WowBB Forums Home 

 Moderated by: Ron  
AuthorPost
tamalie
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Mon Oct 22nd, 2007
Location:  
Posts: 4465
Status: 
Offline
I'd love to see chronological Georgia results if you have any. Thanks.

clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
I have Georgia 1964-1984 edited and can post them. But they are pretty much the same results Rich Tate has. Rich doesn't have anything posted beyond 1978 on his site though. Be more specific. Tell me which years you'd like to see.

tamalie
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Mon Oct 22nd, 2007
Location:  
Posts: 4465
Status: 
Offline
Honestly the stuff you mentioned is what I'm interested in. I am unable to locate the results from Rich Tate in any kind of user friendly database. His GWH site is being redesigned and was missing many years even before then. If you could post that 1964-84 stuff it would be great and much appreciated.

clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
1/3/64 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Assassins beat Eddie Graham & Joe Scarpa
Chief Big Heart beat Tarzan Tyler
Chief Little Eagle beat Mike Paidousis
Tim Geohagen beat Ivan Zukoff
Derrell Cochran vs Corsica Joe

1/6/64 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Joe Scarpa drew Tarzan Tyler
Lorenzo Parente beat Mighty Hercules
Lorenzo Parente beat Corsica Joe

1/7/64 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
No dq Match
Southeastern Champion Choo Choo Lynn beat Black Monster I
Betty Ann Spencer beat Sweet Georgia Brown
Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines beat Jack Vansky & Greg Peterson
Bob Morrow beat Black Monster II

1/10/64 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Eddie Graham beat Tarzan Tyler
Stan Stasiak beat Chief Big Heart
Lorenzo Parente beat Mike Paidousis
Joe Scarpa & Chief Little Eagle beat Corsica Joe & Mighty Hercules
Taro Myaki beat Ivan Zukoff
Red Steiner beat Tim Geohagen

1/14/64 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Jimmy Bad Boy Hines beat Silento Rodriguez
Little Abner beat Bud Clarity
Johnny Bruce beat Ken Hollis

1/17/64 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Hair vs Hair
Ray Gunkel beat Tarzan Tyler
Joe Scarpa beat Red Steiner
Stan Stasiak beat Derrell Cochran
Lorenzo Parente beat Mighty Hercules

1/21/64 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines beat Ken Fryer & Little Abner dq
Lucille Dupree & Margaret Garcia beat Andrea Swenson & Mary Jane Mull
Billy Hines beat Ken Hollis
Att: 1,627

1/24/64 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Fritz Von Erich beat Joe Scarpa
Lorenzo Parente beat Dick the Bruiser dq
Mighty Hercules beat Corsica Joe
Stan Stasiak beat Tim Geohagen
Taro Myaki drew Red Steiner

1/28/64 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Jack Vansky & Johnny Bruce & Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines beat George Wolfe & Bob Morrow & Greg Peterson & Little Abner
Billy Hines drew Greg Peterson
Jimmy Bad Boy Hines beat George Wolfe

1/31/64 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
No Time Limit, No dq Match
Fritz Von Erich beat Mighty Hercules
Lorenzo Parente beat Taro Myaki
Joe Scarpa & Tim Geohagen & Chief Little Eagle beat Stan Stasiak & Red Steiner & Corsica Joe
Buddy Fuller beat Rube Wright
Tim Geohagen drew Red Steiner

2/3/64 Augusta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Chief Little Eagle beat Corsica Joe
Joe Scarpa beat Red Roberts
Derrell Cochran drew Red Steiner
Tim Geohagen beat Gene Bearden

2/4/64 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines beat Greg Peterson & Little Abner
Bob Morrow & Margaret Garcia beat Jack Vansky & Andrea Swenson
Johnny Bruce beat George Wolfe
Margaret Garcia beat Andrea Swenson
Bob Morrow drew Jack Vansky

2/7/64 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Fritz Von Erich beat Lorenzo Parente
Joe Scarpa drew Stan Stasiak
Chief Little Eagle beat Corsica Joe
Derrell Cochran beat Red Steiner
Tim Geohagen vs Red Roberts

2/9/64 Augusta, GA @ Fort Gordon Sports Arena
Women’s Battle Royal featuring Fabulous Moolah & Toni Rose & Lynn Carter & Brenda Scott & Cathy Smith

2/10/64 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Bill Dromo & Chief Little Eagle beat Stan Stasiak & Corsica Joe
Lorenzo Parente beat Gene Bearden
Tim Geohagen beat Red Roberts
Bill Dromo beat Corsica Joe dq

2/11/64 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Greg Peterson & Chief War Cloud beat Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines dq
Paul Adams beat Little Abner
Bob Morrow beat Johnny Bruce dq

2/14/64 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Fritz Von Erich beat Eddie Graham
Joe Scarpa & Chief Little Eagle beat Stan Stasiak & Rip Hawk
Lorenzo Parente beat Corsica Joe
Bill Dromo beat Red Roberts
Buddy Fuller beat Red Steiner

2/17/64 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Bill Dromo & Chief Little Eagle no contest Stan Stasiak & Red Roberts
Buddy Fuller beat Rube Wright
Joe Scarpa beat Lorenzo Parente

2/18/64 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Jack Vansky vs Chief War Cloud
Greg Peterson & Chris Belkas vs Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines
Bob Eisenburg vs Paul Adams

2/24/64 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Bill Dromo & Chief Little Eagle beat Stan Stasiak & Red Roberts dq
Toni Rose beat Dot Carter
Tex Riley beat Tim Geohagen

2/25/64 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Bob Morrow no contest Johnny Bruce
Lord Littlebrook & Chief Little Hawk beat Hans Katzenjammer & Fritz Katzenjammer
Chief War Cloud beat Paul Adams

2/28/64 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Joe Scarpa vs Stan Stasiak
Tex Riley & Chief Little Eagle vs Red Roberts & Red Steiner

3/2/64 Albany, GA
Greg Peterson vs Billy Hines
Johnny Bruce vs George Wolfe
Chuck Campbell vs Bob Morrow

3/2/64 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Boxing Tag Team Match
Stan Stasiak & Red Roberts beat Bill Dromo & Chief Little Eagle
Penny Banner beat Kathy O'Brien
Buddy Fuller beat Red Steiner

3/3/64 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Johnny Bruce beat Bob Morrow dq
George Wolfe & Bob Eisenburg beat Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines
Greg Peterson beat Don Carson

3/4/64 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Billy Hines vs Johnny Bruce
Greg Peterson & Bob Morrow vs Don Carson & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines
George Wolfe vs Chuck Campbell

3/6/64 Jekyll Island, GA
Johnny Bruce vs Choo Choo Lynn
George Wolfe & Greg Peterson vs Chuck Campbell & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines

3/6/64 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Stan Stasiak vs Chief Little Eagle
George Harris & Sputnik Monroe vs Bill Dromo & Tony Rocco
Joe Scarpa vs Red Roberts  

3/9/64 Albany, GA
Chuck Campbell vs Chief Big Heart
Johnny Bruce vs Bob Morrow
Joe McCarthy vs Don Carson

3/9/64 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Bill Dromo & Chief Little Eagle no contest Stan Stasiak & Red Roberts
Sputnik Monroe beat Tex Riley
Buddy Fuller beat Charlie Carr

3/10/64 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Bob Morrow & Chief Big Heart beat Johnny Bruce & Chuck Campbell
Billy Hines drew Greg Peterson 45:00
Joe McCarthy beat Ken Hollis 10:00

3/13/64 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Stan Stasiak beat Joe Scarpa
Sputnik Monroe beat Guy Taylor
Chief Little Eagle beat George Harris
Buddy Fuller & Tex Riley beat Red Roberts & Red Steiner
Bill Dromo beat Charlie Carr

3/13/64 LaGrange, GA
Billy Hines vs Greg Peterson
Al Galento vs Bob Morrow
Don Carson vs George Wolfe  

3/13/64 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Buddy Fuller & Tex Riley beat Red Roberts & Red Steiner
Stan Stasiak beat Joe Scarpa
Guy Taylor vs Sputnik Monroe

3/14/64 Phenix City, AL
Johnny Bruce & Don Carson vs Bob Morrow & Tarzan White
Joe McCarthy vs Bob Eisenburg

3/16/64 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Stan Stasiak & Rube Wright & Red Roberts beat Bill Dromo & Guy Taylor & Chief Little Eagle
Sputnik Monroe beat Tim Geohagen
Stan Stasiak drew Bill Dromo

3/16/64 Thomaston, GA
Stan Stasiak vs Chief Big Heart
Johnny Heidman vs Billy Hines
Joe McCarthy vs Red Steiner

3/17/64 Calhoun, GA @ High School Gym
Black Monsters vs Bavarian Boys
Cora Combs vs Sherri Lee

3/17/64 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Joe McCarthy & Greg Peterson beat Billy Hines & Chuck Campbell
Rita Cortez beat Lolita Juarez
Chief Big Heart beat Gene Murphy

3/18/64 Albany, GA
Joe McCarthy vs Johnny Bruce
Gene Murphy vs Chief Big Heart
Rita Cortez vs Ida Mae Martinez

3/20/64 LaGrange, GA
Johnny Bruce & Don Carson vs George Wolfe & Bob Eisenburg
Jimmy Bad Boy Hines vs Little Abner

3/23/64 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Sputnik Monroe beat Bill Dromo
George Harris & Red Steiner beat Buddy Fuller & Tex Riley
Chief Little Eagle beat Rube Wright

3/25/64 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Georgia Champion Choo Choo Lynn beat Chuck Campbell
Joe McCarthy & Chief Big Heart beat Johnny Bruce & Crusher Verdu
Billy Hines beat George Wolfe   

3/27/64 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Argentina Rocca beat Sputnik Monroe
Ray Gunkel beat Stan Stasiak
Joe Scarpa beat Don Carson
Red Steiner & Red Roberts beat Tex Riley & Tim Geohagen
Bill Dromo beat George Harris
Chief Little Eagle beat Billy Hines

3/27/64 Jekyll Island, GA
Juan Sebastian & Crusher Verdu vs Joe McCarthy & Chief Big Heart
Jack Vansky vs George Wolfe

3/30/64 Albany, GA
Rita Cortez & Ida Mae Martinez vs Margaret Garcia & Andrea Swenson
Johnny Bruce vs Chief Big Heart
Joe McCarthy vs Juan Sebastian

3/30/64 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Sputnik Monroe beat Chief Little Eagle
Charlie Carr & Red Steiner beat George Wolfe & Little Abner
Joe Scarpa beat Randy Roper

3/31/64 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Joe McCarthy & Chief Big Heart beat Chuck Campbell & Juan Sebastian
Rita Cortez beat Ida Mae Martinez
Joe Scarpa beat Red Steiner   

4/3/64 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Fritz Von Erich beat Joe Scarpa
Sputnik Monroe beat Bob Ellis
Tex Riley & Guy Taylor & Red Knocker beat George Harris & Randy Roper
Stan Stasiak beat Jerry London
Chief Little Eagle beat Charlie Carr

4/4/64 Phenix City, AL
Tex Riley & Rita Cortez vs Don Carson & Ida Mae Martinez
Johnny Bruce vs Chief Big Heart
Joe McCarthy vs Juan Sebastian  

4/6/64 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Don Curtis & Eddie Graham beat Stan Stasiak & Charlie Carr
Buddy Fuller beat Sailor Moran
Joe Scarpa beat Guy Taylor  

4/7/64 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Don Curtis & Eddie Graham beat Juan Sebastian & Red Roberts
Joe Scarpa beat Johnny Bruce
Buddy Fuller beat Don Carson  

4/8/64 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Johnny Bruce & Juan Sebastian vs Don Curtis & Eddie Graham
Don Carson vs Tex Riley
George Harris vs Chief Big Heart
Joe McCarthy vs Johnny Heidman

4/9/64 Thomaston, GA
Stan Stasiak vs Tex Riley
Andrea Swenson vs Margaret Garcia
Billy Hines vs Don Carson

4/10/64 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Stan Stasiak no contest Mighty Jumbo
George Harris & Red Roberts & Red Steiner vs Joe Scarpa & Jerry London & Ron Reed  
Sputnik Monroe vs Chief Little Eagle

4/11/64 Forest Park, GA @ Recreational Building
Stan Stasiak & Sputnik Monroe vs Joe Scarpa & Buddy Fuller
Ray Gunkel vs Red Roberts   

4/11/64 Moultrie, GA
George Harris & Rube Wright vs Ron Reed & Bob Eisenburg
Andrea Swenson vs Margaret Garcia

4/13/64 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner beat Bavarian Boys
Joe Scarpa beat Stan Stasiak
Buddy Fuller defeated George Harris

4/14/64 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner beat Joe Scarpa & Ron Reed
Chief Big Heart beat Juan Sebastian
Buddy Fuller beat Red Roberts  

4/17/64 Jekyll Island, GA
Joe McCarthy & Tinker Todd vs Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner
Red Roberts vs Chief Big Heart  

4/17/64 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Stan Stasiak no contest Mighty Jumbo
Tex Riley beat Don Carson
Sputnik Monroe beat Jerry London
Bavarian Boys beat Johnny Heidman & George Harris  

4/20/64 Albany, GA
Johnny Bruce vs Chief Big Heart
Johnny Heidman & Juan Sebastian vs Bavarian Boys
Joe McCarthy vs Ron Reed

4/20/64 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner beat Joe Scarpa & Don Carson
Mighty Jumbo beat Stan Stasiak
Joe Scarpa beat George Harris dq

4/21/64 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Joe Scarpa & Billy Hines beat Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner
Buddy Fuller beat Juan Sebastian
Johnny Bruce drew Tex Riley 15:00

4/24/64 Atlanta. GA @ Municipal Auditorium
No Time Limit
Joe Scarpa no contest Stan Stasiak
Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner beat Tinker Todd & Tex Riley
Sputnik Monroe beat Derrell Cochran
Bavarian Boys beat Red Steiner & George Harris
Greg Peterson beat Sailor Moran

4/25/64 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
George Harris & Red Roberts & Sailor Moran vs Joe Scarpa & Buddy Fuller & Mighty Jumbo
Stan Stasiak vs Tex Riley

4/27/64 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner beat Joe Scarpa & Mighty Jumbo
Tex Riley beat Charlie Carr
Tinker Todd beat Sailor Moran

4/28/64 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner beat Joe Scarpa & Billy Hines
Johnny Bruce beat Buddy Fuller
Greg Peterson beat Sailor Moran   

5/1/64 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Loser Leaves Town Texas Death Match
Joe Scarpa beat Stan Stasiak
Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner beat Tex Riley & Ron Reed
Sputnik Monroe beat Tinker Todd
Bavarian Boys beat Red Roberts & Sailor Moran
Greg Peterson beat Johnny Heidman

5/2/64 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
George Harris & Red Roberts & Sailor Moran vs Joe Scarpa & Buddy Fuller & Mighty Jumbo
Stan Stasiak vs Tex Riley

5/8/64 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Joe Scarpa & Tex Riley beat Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner dq
Bavarian Boys beat Sputnik Monroe & Red Steiner
Mighty Jumbo beat Charlie Carr 5:30
George Harris beat Tim Geohagen (sub Greg Peterson) 10:00
Buddy Fuller beat Jet Monroe 5:00

5/9/64 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Bavarian Boys vs Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner
Joe Scarpa vs George Harris
Tex Riley vs Sputnik Monroe  

5/11/64 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner no contest Joe Scarpa & Mighty Jumbo
Buddy Fuller beat George Harris
Tex Riley beat Charlie Carr  

5/12/64 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
World Tag Team Champions Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner vs Joe Scarpa & Choo Choo Lynn
Darling Dagmar vs Baby Cheryl
Billy Hines vs Red Steiner

5/13/64 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines versus Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner
Ron Reed vs Juan Sebastian
Johnny Bruce vs Chief Little Bear
Gene Murphy vs Joe McCarthy

5/15/64 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bavarian Boys beat World Tag Team Champions Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner dq
Sputnik Monroe beat Ray Gunkel
Joe Scarpa beat Red Steiner
Buddy Fuller beat George Harris
Darling Dagmar beat Diamond Lil
Wildman Phillips beat Tex Riley

5/16/64 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Ray Gunkel & Tex Riley beat Saul Weingeroff & Kurt Von Brauner
Sputnik Monroe vs Chief Little Bear
Buddy Fuller vs Red Steiner

5/18/64 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Joe Scarpa & Tex Riley beat Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner
Ann Casey beat Andrea Swenson
Wildman Phillips beat Ron Reed  

5/19/64 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
World Tag Team Champions Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner beat Joe Scarpa & Choo Choo Lynn
Billy Hines beat Don Carson
Mighty Jumbo beat Gene Murphy 4:00  

5/20/64 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Saul Weingeroff & Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner vs Al Galento & Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines
Gene Murphy vs Mighty Jumbo
Lou Stinson vs Wildman Phillips
Greg Peterson vs Juan Sebastian

5/22/64 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ray Gunkel beat Sputnik Monroe in 50:10
Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner beat Joe Scarpa & Lester Welch
Buddy Fuller beat Don Carson
Wildman Phillips beat Ron Reed
Greg Peterson beat Sailor Moran

5/23/64 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Ray Gunkel & Tex Riley vs Saul Weingeroff & Kurt Von Brauner
Greg Peterson vs Don Carson
Ron Reed vs Charlie Carr

5/25/64 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Joe Scarpa & Mighty Jumbo beat Saul Weingeroff & Kurt Von Brauner
Joe McCarthy drew Chief Little Bear
Mighty Jumbo beat Charlie Carr

5/26/64 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Special Referee: Mighty Jumbo
Joe Scarpa & Choo Choo Lynn beat Saul Weingeroff & Karl Von Brauner
Red Steiner beat Billy Hines
Don Carson beat Chief Little Bear

5/29/64 Forest Park, GA @ Kawana Athletic Field
Joe Scarpa & Lester Welch vs Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner
Buddy Fuller vs Sputnik Monroe
Ann Casey vs Andrea Swenson

5/30/64 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Joe Scarpa vs Sputnik Monroe
Joe McCarthy & Red Roberts vs Bavarian Boys
Ann Casey vs Andrea Swenson

6/1/64 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Sputnik Monroe & Red Roberts beat Bavarian Boys
Joe Scarpa beat Johnny Heidman
Dick Dunn beat Greg Peterson

6/2/64 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Saul Weingeroff & Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner beat Joe Scarpa & Choo Choo Lynn & Mighty Jumbo
Red Steiner beat Joe McCarthy         

6/5/64 Atlanta, GA @ Ponce DeLeon Ball Park
Argentina Rocca beat Sputnik Monroe
Joe Scarpa beat Fred Blassie dq
Buddy Fuller beat Lenny Montana
Ann Casey beat Cora Combs
The Scufflin Hillbillies beat Red Steiner & Johnny Heidman
Wildman Phillips beat Chief Little Bear
The Bavarian Boys beat Dick Dunn & Red Roberts

6/6/64 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Joe Scarpa vs Sputnik Monroe
Johnny Heidman & Dick Dunn vs Ron Reed & Chief Little Bear
Buddy Fuller vs Rube Wright  

6/8/64 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Sputnik Monroe beat Joe Scarpa
Red Roberts beat Mighty Jumbo
Dick Dunn beat Pepe Perez
Matt Jewell beat Rocky Storm  

6/12/64 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Saul Weingeroff & Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner beat Joe Scarpa & Buddy Fuller & Lester Welch
Sputnik Monroe beat Ron Reed
Ray Gunkel beat Lenny Montana
Rocky Storm beat Matt Jewell to win Southern Negro Title
Greg Peterson beat Dick Dunn

6/13/64 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Joe Scarpa & Pepe Perez vs Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner
Sputnik Monroe vs Mighty Jumbo
Chief Little Bear vs the Destroyer

6/14/64 Atlanta, GA @ Bennett Field
Joe Scarpa & Buddy Fuller vs Sputnik Monroe & Wildman Phillips
Derrell Cochran vs Lenny Montana
Charlie Carr vs Ron Reed  

6/15/64 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Sputnik Monroe beat Greg Peterson
Dick Dunn & Red Roberts beat Greg Peterson & Pepe Perez
Greg Peterson drew Dick Dunn
Matt Jewell beat Rocky Storm

6/16/64 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Choo Choo Lynn & Mighty Jumbo beat Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner
Red Steiner beat Ron Reed
Matt Jewell beat Rocky Storm      

6/19/64 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Buddy Fuller beat Fred Blassie
Sputnik Monroe beat Joe Scarpa
Lenny Montana beat Derrell Chochran COR
The Destroyer beat Red Roberts
Dick Dunn beat Tim Geohagen
Greg Peterson no contest Wildman Phillips
Matt Jewell beat Rocky Storm to regain Southern Negro Title

6/20/64 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Lenny Montana vs Sputnik Monroe
Joe Scarpa vs Red Roberts
Pepe Perez vs the Destroyer
Matt Jewell vs Rocky Storm

6/20/64 Phenix City, AL
Dick Dunn & Red Steiner no contest Bob Eisenburg & Tarzan White
Billy Hines vs Wildman Phillips

6/22/64 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Sputnik Monroe beat Joe Scarpa
Dick Dunn beat Bruce Austin
Ron Reed defeated Charlie Carr dq
Marcel Semard beat Chico Santana

6/23/64 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
The Destroyer beat Joe Scarpa
Lord Littlebrook & Chief Little Hawk beat Fritz Hess & Beau Brummell
Greg Peterson drew Red Steiner     

6/26/64 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Sputnik Monroe beat Buddy Fuller dq
Dick Dunn & Red Roberts beat Bavarian Boys
Pee Wee Lopez & Chico Santana beat Marcel Semard & Little Boy Blue
Joe Scarpa beat George Harris
The Destroyer beat Bruce Austin

6/29/64 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Joe Scarpa no contest Sputnik Monroe
Bruce Austin beat George Harris dq
Billy Wicks beat Rube Wright
Little Boy Blue beat Pee Wee Lopez  

6/30/64 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
The Destroyer beat Joe Scarpa
Ron Reed beat Red Steiner
Billy Hines beat Dick Dunn  

7/3/64 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Sputnik Monroe no contest Buddy Fuller
Eddie Graham beat Wildman Phillips
The Destroyer drew Joe Scarpa
Little Boy Blue beat Chico Santana
Dick Dunn beat Billy Wicks
Bruce Austin beat Rube Wright (sub Larry Williams)

7/4/64 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Ray Gunkel vs Sputnik Monroe
Billy Wicks & Buddy Fuller vs George Harris & the Destroyer
Pee Wee Lopez vs Little Boy Blue  

7/6/64 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Sputnik Monroe beat Joe Scarpa
Wildman Phillips & George Baby Blimp Harris beat Scufflin Hillbillies
Billy Wicks drew Charley Carr

7/7/64 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
The Destroyer beat Buddy Fuller
Tarzan White beat Red Steiner
Bob Eisenburg drew Mr. X I  

7/10/64 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Eddie Graham no contest Sputnik Monroe
Buddy Fuller beat George Harris
Joe Scarpa drew The Destroyer
Charlie Carr & Red Roberts beat Billy Wicks & Bruce Austin
Dick Dunn drew Pepe Perez

7/11/64 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Special Referee: Red Dugan
Ray Gunkel vs Sputnik Monroe
Bruce Austin & Derrell Cochran & Pepe Perez vs Red Roberts & Rube Wright & Prince Omar

7/11/64 Montgomery, AL
Billy Hines vs Dick Dunn
Jimmy Bad Boy Hines vs Tarzan White
Jack Vansky vs Ron Reed  

7/13/64 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Joe Scarpa & Greg Peterson beat Sputnik Monroe & George Baby Blimp Harris dq
Buddy Fuller beat Red Roberts
Krusher Karlson beat Ron Reed

7/14/64 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Dick Dunn & the Destroyer beat Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines
Hair vs Mask
Mr. X I beat Bob Eisenburg

7/15/64 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dick Dunn & Wildman Phillips vs Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines
Joe Scarpa vs the Demon
Ron Reed vs Sputnik Monroe
Greg Peterson vs Red Roberts

7/17/64 Atlanta, GA @ Municpal Auditorium
Sputnik Monroe beat Eddie Graham
Dick Dunn & George Harris beat Scufflin Hillbillies
Joe Scarpa beat Jimmy Bad Boy Hines
The Destroyer beat Little Abner
Krusher Karlson drew Bruce Austin

7/18/64 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Boxing Match
Ray Gunkel vs Sputnik Monroe
Paul DeGalles & Red Roberts & Rube Wright vs Bruce Austin & Bob Eisenburg & Buddy Fuller

7/20/64 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Joe Scarpa no contest George Baby Blimp Harris
Bruce Austin & Bob Hamby beat Dick Dunn & Randy Roper dq
Rube Wright drew Charlie Carr

7/21/64 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Special Referee Choo Choo Lynn
Bob Eisenburg beat Mr. X
Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines beat George Harris & Red Roberts
Wildman Phillips beat Ron Reed  

7/24/64 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Sputnik Monroe beat Dick The Bruiser dq
Buddy Fuller beat Dick Dunn
Joe Scarpa beat Krusher Karlson
Red Roberts & Rube Wright beat Scufflin Hillbillies
The Destroyer beat Ron Reed
Greg Peterson beat Bruce Austin

7/25/64 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller vs Paul DeGalles & Sputnik Monroe
Ron Reed vs The Destroyer
George Harris vs Randy Roper  

7/25/64 Phenix City, AL
Joe Scarpa & Bruce Austin vs Jack Vansky & Prince Omar
Bob Hamby vs Rube Wright

7/27/64 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Boxing match
George Baby Blimp Harris beat Joe Scarpa via 7th round KO
Chris Tolos & John Tolos beat Billy Boy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines
Bob Hamby beat Randy Roper

7/28/64 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Bob Eisenburg drew the Destroyer
Judy Grable beat Marie Darnell
Wildman Phillips beat Bob Hamby

7/31/64 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Sputnik Monroe beat The Destroyer
Joe Scarpa beat Randy Roper
Buddy Fuller beat George Harris
Scufflin Hillbillies beat Dick Dunn & Red Roberts
Princess Little Cloud beat Toni Rose
John Tolos & Chris Tolos beat Bruce Austin & Greg Peterson

8/1/64 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Judy Grable vs Marie Darnell
Battle Royal featuring Sputnik Monroe, Krusher Karlson, Derrell Cochran, Ray Gunkel, and Charlie Carr

8/3/64 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Texas Death Match
George Harris beat Joe Scarpa
John Tolos & Chris Tolos no contest Scufflin Hillbillies
Princess Little Cloud beat Toni Rose  

8/4/64 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
John Tolos & Chris Tolos beat Billy Hines & Greg Peterson
Bob Eisenburg beat the Destroyer
Wildman Phillips beat Jack Vansky    

8/7/64 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Sputnik Monroe beat Buddy Fuller
Dick The Bruiser no contest Joe Scarpa
Eddie Graham beat Randy Roper
Wilbur Snyder beat Paul DeGalles
Greg Peterson drew Wildman Phillips
The Destroyer beat Lester Welch

8/9/64 Atlanta, GA @ Lakewood Speedway
Sputnik Monroe beat Dick The Bruiser to win Georgia Title
Wilbur Snyder drew Eddie Graham
Dick Dunn beat Joe Scarpa dq
Red Roberts & The Destroyer beat Scufflin Hillbillies
Frankie Cain beat Bob Hamby
Judy Grable & Princess Little Cloud beat Toni Rose & Marie Darnell
Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines beat Charlie Carr & Wildman Phillips
Lester Welch beat Krusher Karlson dq
Greg Peterson beat George Harris dq

8/10/64 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Joe Scarpa beat George Harris
Frankie Cain beat Chico Cortez
Greg Peterson beat Krusher Karlson dq   

8/11/64 Macon, CA @ City Auditorium
Red Roberts & Krusher Karlson beat Bob Eisenburg & Choo Choo Lynn
Dick Dunn beat Bob Hamby
Billy Hines beat Wildman Phillips   

8/14/64 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Sputnik Monroe beat Chief Little Eagle
Danny Hodge beat Paul DeGalles
Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines beat Scufflin Hillbillies dq
Wildman Phillips beat Bruce Austin

8/14/64 Jekyll Island, GA
Bob Eisenburg vs Bob Hamby
Frankie Cain & Krusher Karlson vs Red Roberts & the Destroyer

8/15/64 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Greg Peterson vs Sputnik Monroe
Paul DeGalles & Charlie Carr vs Scufflin Hillbillies  
Chico Cortez vs Red Dugan

8/17/64 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Joe Scarpa beat George Harris
Charlie Carr & Paul DeGalles beat Scufflin Hillbillies dq
Buddy Fuller beat Chico Cortez  

8/18/64 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Bob Eisenburg & Choo Choo Lynn beat Red Roberts & Krusher Karlson
Billy Hines beat Wildman Phillips
Jimmy Bad Boy Hines defeated George Harris   

8/21/64 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA Junior Heavyweight Champion Hiro Matsuda drew Sputnik Monroe
Eddie Graham beat George Harris
Buddy Fuller beat Chico Cortez
Dick Dunn drew Joe Scarpa
Frankie Cain beat Greg Peterson
Wildman Phillips beat Bob Hamby

8/22/64 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Joe Scarpa vs Sputnik Monroe
Ray Gunkel & Derrell Cochran vs George Harris & Red Roberts

8/24/64 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Sputnik Monroe beat Joe Scarpa
George Harris & Paul DeGalles & Krusher Karlson beat Bob Hamby & Antonio Posa & Silento Rodriguez
George Harris drew Silento Rodriguez

8/25/64 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Choo Choo Lynn vs Krusher Karlson
Dick Dunn & Wildman Phillips vs Scufflin Hillbillies
Billy Hines vs Red Roberts      

8/28/64 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Buddy Fuller beat Sputnik Monroe (sub Tarzan Tyler)
Joe Scarpa beat Dick Dunn
Silento Rodriguez beat Sputnik Monroe via forfeit
Greg Peterson & Pepe Gomez beat Krusher Karlson & Red Roberts
Frankie Cain beat George Harris
Bob Hamby beat Chico Cortez

8/29/64 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Joe Scarpa vs Sputnik Monroe
Bob Eisenburg & Buddy Fuller & Silento Rodriguez vs Paul DeGalles & Antonio Posa & Krusher Karlson

8/31/64 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Sputnik Monroe beat Greg Peterson
Frankie Cain & Pepe Gomez beat Chico Cortez & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines
Don Fargo beat Antonio Posa
Pepe Gomez beat Chico Cortez

9/1/64 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Sputnik Monroe beat Frankie Cain
Joe Scarpa beat Krusher Karlson
Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines beat Red Roberts & Wildman Phillips    

9/4/64 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Sputnik Monroe & Dick Dunn drew Buddy Fuller & Joe Scarpa
Don Fargo beat Antonio Posa
Scufflin Hillbillies beat George Harris & Red Roberts
Frankie Cain & Greg Peterson beat Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines
Pepe Gomez beat Charlie Carr

9/4/64 Brunswick, GA
Bob Hamby vs Choo Choo Lynn
Wildman Phillips vs Silento Rodriguez
Paul DeGalles vs Krusher Karlson

9/5/64 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Don Fargo vs Krusher Karlson
Red Dugan vs Sputnik Monroe
Dick Dunn & Charlie Carr vs Pepe Gomez & Antonio Posa

9/7/64 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Don Fargo beat Sputnik Monroe dq
Frankie Cain & Silento Rodriguez & Chief Little Eagle beat Dick Dunn & Charlie Carr & Bobby Whitlock
Chief Little Eagle beat Bobby Whitlock  

9/8/64 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Joe Scarpa beat Sputnik Monroe
Wildman Phillips beat Greg Peterson
Krusher Karlson beat Silento Rodriguez
Charlie Carr drew Pepe Gomez      

9/11/64 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA Champion Lou Thesz beat Don Fargo
Danny Hodge beat Krusher Karlson
Sputnik Monroe & Dick Dunn beat Buddy Fuller & Joe Scarpa
George Harris beat Antonio Posa
Pepe Gomez beat Chico Cortez

9/12/64 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
NWA Champion Lou Thesz vs Joe Scarpa
Don Fargo vs Chico Cortez
Bob Hamby & Buddy Fuller vs Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines

9/14/64 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
NWA Champion Lou Thesz beat Don Fargo dq
Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines beat Charlie Carr & Sputnik Monroe
Frankie Cain beat Bob Hamby

9/15/64 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
NWA Champion Lou Thesz beat Krusher Karlson
Dick Dunn & Sputnik Monroe beat Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines
Joe Scarpa defeated Paul DeGalles dq   

9/18/64 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Champion Sputnik Monroe beat Don Fargo
Danny Hodge beat Dick Dunn
Eddie Graham & Frankie Cain & Chief Little Eagle beat Krusher Karlson & Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines
Buddy Fuller beat Wildman Phillips
Mario Galento beat Bob Hamby

9/19/64 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Don Fargo & Buddy Fuller vs Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines
Joe Scarpa vs Mario Galento
Sputnik Monroe vs Chief Little Eagle

9/21/64 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Don Fargo beat Sputnik Monroe
Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines beat George Harris & Paul DeGalles
Chief Little Eagle beat Joe Scarpa

9/22/64 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Dick Dunn & Sputnik Monroe beat Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines
Pepe Gomez beat Mario Galento dq
Paul DeGalles drew Frankie Cain   

9/25/64 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
No Time Limit, No dq Match
Don Fargo beat Sputnik Monroe to win Georgia title
Mysterious Medics beat Joe Scarpa & Mario Galento
Frankie Cain beat Mickey Blassie
Scufflin Hillbillies beat Dick Dunn & George Harris
Enrique Torres beat Billy Hines

9/26/64 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
No Time Limit, No dq Match
Sputnik Monroe vs Chief Little Eagle
Don Fargo & Frankie Cain vs Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines
George Harris vs Mario Galento

9/28/64 Albany, GA
Greg Peterson & Frankie Cain vs The Medics
Bette Boucher vs Dottie Smith
Dick Dunn vs Steve Kovacs  

9/28/64 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Hiro Matsuda beat Don Fargo
Enrique Torres dcor Sputnik Monroe
Scufflin Hillbillies beat Charlie Carr & Paul DeGalles

9/29/64 Macon Ga @ City Auditorium
NWA Junior Heavyweight Champion Hiro Matsuda beat Greg Peterson
Steve Kovacs beat Dick Dunn dq
Sputnik Monroe beat Jimmy Bad Boy Hines
Billy Hines drew Paul DeGalles   

10/2/64 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA Junior Heavyweight Champion Hiro Matsuda beat Don Fargo dq
The Medics beat Frankie Cain & Pepe Gomez
Sputnik Monroe & Dick Dunn beat Scufflin Hillbillies
Enrique Torres beat Charlie Carr
Steve Kovacs beat Mickey Blassie

10/3/64 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
NWA Junior Heavyweight Champion Hiro Matsuda vs Chief Little Eagle
Don Fargo & Buddy Fuller vs Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines
Johnny Walker vs Charlie Carr  

10/5/64 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Don Fargo beat Sputnik Monroe
Frankie Cain beat Mickey Blassie dq
Greg Peterson beat Charlie Carr
Fabulous Moolah beat Bette Boucher   

10/6/64 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Steve Kovacs beat NWA Junior Heavyweight Champion Hiro Matsuda dq
Women’s Champion Fabulous Moolah beat Bette Boucher
Sputnik Monroe beat Eddie Graham
Billy Hines drew Dick Dunn    

10/9/64 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Scufflin Hillbillies beat The Medics dq
NWA Junior Heavyweight Champion Hiro Matsuda beat Sputnik Monroe dq
Enrique Torres beat Krusher Karlson
Don Fargo beat Mickey Blassie
Women’s Champion Fabulous Moolah beat Bette Boucher
Steve Kovacs & Chief Little Eagle beat Dick Dunn & Johnny Walker

10/10/64 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Women’s Champion Fabulous Moolah vs Cora Combs
Don Fargo & Buddy Fuller vs Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines
Mickey Blassie vs Chief Little Eagle  

10/12/64 Albany, GA
Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines vs The Medics
Freddie Blassie vs Greg Peterson
Paul DeGalles vs Enrique Torres

10/12/64 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Don Fargo dcor Sputnik Monroe
Scufflin Hillbillies defeated Dick Dunn & Charlie Carr dq
Frankie Cain drew Johnny Walker

10/13/64 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Sputnik Monroe beat Eddie Graham
Sam Steamboat beat Paul DeGalles
Billy Hines beat Charlie Carr
Jimmy Bad Boy Hines beat Dick Dunn dq  

10/16/64 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Scufflin Hillbillies beat The Medics dq
Sputnik Monroe beat Don Fargo to win Georgia title
Enrique Torres drew Dick Dunn
Frankie Cain beat Mickey Blassie dq
Steve Kovacs drew Johnny Walker

10/17/64 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Two referees
Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines vs Don Fargo & Chief Little Eagle
Darling Dagmar vs Diamond Lil
Buddy Fuller vs Horst Murphy

10/19/64 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Chief Little Eagle beat Sputnik Monroe
Dick Dunn beat Frankie Cain
Steve Kovacs beat Gene Murphy
Dandy Andy defeated Chico Santana

10/20/64 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Chief Little Eagle beat Sputnik Monroe
Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines beat Dick Dunn & Paul DeGalles
Frankie Cain drew Mickey Blassie        

10/23/64 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Sputnik Monroe & Dick Dunn beat Scufflin Hillbillies
Don Fargo & Steve Kovacs no contest The Medics
Enrique Torres beat Mickey Blassie
Chico Santana beat Dandy Andy
Mario Galento beat Ken Fryer

10/24/64 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Steve Kovacs & Derrell Cochran vs Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines
Pepe Gomez & Chief Little Eagle vs The Medics

10/26/64 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines beat The Medics dq
Dick Dunn drew Chief Little Eagle
Mario Galento beat Pepe Gomez  

10/27/64 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Georgia Champion Sputnik Monroe drew Chief Little Eagle
The Medics beat Greg Peterson & Pepe Gomez
Mickey Blassie beat Billy Hines

10/30/64 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Don Fargo & Buddy Fuller drew The Medics
Georgia Champion Sputnik Monroe beat Mario Galento
Greg Peterson (sub Paul DeGalles) beat Pepe Gomez
Frankie Cain beat Steve Kovacs
Greg Peterson beat Enrique Torres

10/30/64 Jekyll Island, GA
Freddie Blassie & Dick Dunn vs Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines
Gene Murphy vs Chief Little Eagle

10/31/64 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines vs The Medics
Enrique Torres vs Sputnik Monroe
Beau Brummell vs Farmer McGruder

11/2/64 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
The Medics beat Buddy Fuller & Chief Little Eagle
Dick Dunn beat Don Fargo
Mario Galento beat Jimmy Bowers   

11/6/64 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Southern Tag Team Champions Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat no contest Medics
Georgia Champion Sputnik Monroe no contest Mario Galento
Don Fargo beat Carlos Mendoza
Greg Peterson beat Dick Dunn
Mickey Blassie beat Frankie Cain

11/7/64 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
No Counout, No dq Match
Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines vs The Medics
Red Roberts vs Chief Little Eagle
Frankie Cain vs Horst Murphy  

11/9/64 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Don Fargo beat Dick Dunn
Mario Galento beat Ken Ramey
Chief Little Eagle beat Mickey Blassie
Betty Ann Spencer beat Sweet Georgia Brown

11/10/64 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Chief Little Eagle beat Georgia Champion Sputnik Monroe dq
The Medics beat Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines
Greg Peterson beat Dick Dunn     

11/13/64 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ray Gunkel drew NWA Champion Lou Thesz 90:00
Taped Fist Match
Mario Galento beat Sputnik Monroe to win Georgia title
The Medics beat Frankie Cain & Chief Little Eagle
Joe Scarpa beat Horst Murphy
Rocky Smith beat Dick Dunn

11/14/64 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
No dq Match
Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines vs The Medics
Betty Ann Spencer vs Sweet Georgia Brown
Derrell Cochran vs Mario Galento  

11/14/64 Phenix City, AL
Dick Barkley vs Tarzan White
Ken Fryer vs Mr. X II
Derrell Cochran vs Vince Gironda

11/16/64 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Don Fargo dcor Sputnik Monroe
The Medics beat Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines
The Destroyer beat Pepe Gomez  

11/17/64 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
No dq Match
Sputnik Monroe beat Chief Little Eagle
The Medics beat Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines
Greg Peterson beat Mickey Blassie   

11/20/64 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Medics beat Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat to win Southern Tag title
Fred Blassie beat Chief Little Eagle
Betty Spencer beat Sweet Georgia Brown
Buddy Fuller & Don Fargo beat Mario Galento & Horst Murphy
Sputnik Monroe beat Frankie Cain

11/21/64 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller vs The Medics
Frankie Cain vs Mario Galento

11/23/64 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Don Fargo beat Mario Galento dq
The Medics beat Frankie Cain & Chief Little Eagle
Charlie Carr beat Red Dugan  

11/24/64 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines beat The Medics
Mario Galento beat Rocky Smith
Chief Little Eagle beat Mighty Jumbo  

11/27/64 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Champion Mario Galento beat Fred Blassie
Buddy Fuller & Sputnik Monroe beat The Medics
Greg Peterson & Frankie Cain & Rocky Smith beat Dick Dunn & Ron Wright & The Destroyer
Don Fargo beat Billy Hines

11/30/64 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Greg Peterson & Pepe Gomez & Sputnik Monroe beat Chris Averoff & Billy Strong & Mario Galento
Darling Dagmar beat Diamond Lil
The Destroyer beat Pepe Gomez
Greg Peterson beat Mario Galento dq

12/1/64 Gray, GA @ Jones County High School Gym
Choo Choo Lynn vs Mighty Jumbo
Don Fargo & Don Carson vs Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines

12/2/64 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Don Carson vs Dick Dunn
Jimmy Bad Boy Hines & Mighty Jumbo vs The Medics
Billy Hines vs Mario Galento
Diamond Lil vs Darling Dagmar

12/4/64 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
No Time Limit, No dq Match
Fred Blassie beat Mario Galento
Dick Dunn & The Destroyer beat Sputnik Monroe & Frankie Cain
The Medics beat Greg Peterson & Pepe Gomez
Don Fargo beat Derrell Cochran

12/5/64 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Freddie Blassie vs Ray Gunkel
Frankie Cain & Pepe Gomez vs Don Fargo & the Destroyer
Derrell Cochran vs Chris Averoff

12/7/64 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Rocky Smith & Pepe Gomez beat The Medics
Sputnik Monroe beat Red Dugan
Frankie Cain beat Chris Averoff     

12/11/64 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Cage Match
Georgia Champion Mario Galento beat Fred Blassie
Sputnik Monroe & Buddy Fuller beat Dick Dunn & The Destroyer in 25:00
Joe Scarpa beat Don Fargo dq in 5:00
Darling Dagmar beat Diamond Lil in 9:30
Greg Peterson beat Frankie Cain in 9:00
Rocky Smith beat Pepe Gomez in 9:00

12/12/64 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Freddie Blassie vs Ray Gunkel
Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines vs Don Fargo & the Destroyer
Tony Baillargeon vs Charlie Carr  

12/14/64 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Sputnik Monroe & Rocky Smith beat The Medics dq
Freddie Blassie beat Tony Baillargeon
Greg Peterson beat Mario Galento dq

12/15/64 Gray, GA @ Jones County High School Gymnasium
Dick Dunn vs Jimmy Bad Boy Hines
Greg Peterson & Rocky Smith vs The Medics

12/18/64 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
No Time Limit, No dq Match
NWA Champion Lou Thesz beat Ray Gunkel
Fred Blassie beat Tony Baillargeon
The Medics beat Sputnik Monroe & Rocky Smith
Joe Scarpa beat Dick Dunn
Don Fargo & Billy Strong beat Frankie Cain & Lee Fields

12/19/64 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
NWA Champion Lou Thesz vs Freddie Blassie
Joe Scarpa & Rocky Smith vs Don Fargo & the Destroyer
Frankie Cain vs Chris Averoff

12/21/64 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Sputnik Monroe beat Freddie Blassie dq
Joe Scarpa & Greg Peterson beat Charlie Carr & Paul DeGalles
Don Fargo no contest Chief Little Eagle  

12/22/64 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Don Fargo no contest Chief Little Eagle
Joe Scarpa drew Sputnik Monroe
Jimmy Bad Boy Hines beat Chris Averoff
Billy Hines beat Dick Dunn     

12/25/64 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Champion Mario Galento beat Dick Steinborn
Southern Tag Team Champions The Medics beat Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat
Cousin Alfred & Buddy Fuller & Sputnik Monroe beat Don Fargo & Bob Eisenburg & Paul DeGalles
Joe Scarpa beat Chief Little Eagle COR

12/28/64 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Joe Scarpa beat Jack Dalton dq
Bill Dromo & Mario Galento beat Scufflin Hillbillies
Sputnik Monroe beat Paul DeGalles

clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
1/1/65 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Buddy Fuller & Sputnik Monroe no contest Jack Dalton & Bob Dalton
Southern Tag Team Champions The Medics beat Scufflin Hillbillies
Greg Peterson beat Mario Galento
Silento Rodriguez drew Joe Scarpa  
Vince Gironda beat Paul DeGalles

1/2/65 Marietta, GA @ Larry Bell Auditorium
No Time Limit, No dq Match
Georgia Champion Mario Galento vs Bill Dromo
Don Fargo & the Destroyer & Chris Averoff vs Joe Scarpa & Billy Hines & Silento Rodriguez

1/4/65 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Jack Dalton & Bob Dalton beat Joe Scarpa & Sputnik Monroe
Bill Dromo beat Mario Galento dq
Charlie Carr drew Silento Rodriguez

1/6/65 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Jack Dalton & Bob Dalton vs The Medics
Billy Hines vs Sputnik Monroe
Pee Wee James vs Lord Littlebrook
Charlie Carr vs Buddy Fuller

1/8/65 Atlanta, GA @Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Champion Mario Galento beat Greg Peterson
Buddy Fuller & Eddie Graham beat Jack Dalton & Bob Dalton
Bill Dromo drew Joe Scarpa
Lord Littlebrook beat Pee Wee James
Sputnik Monroe beat Silento Rodriguez

1/9/65 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Texas Death Match
Georgia Champion Mario Galento vs Bill Dromo
Billy Hines vs Sputnik Monroe
Lord Littlebrook vs Pee Wee James
Derrell Cochran vs Bob Eisenburg

1/11/65 Albany, GA
Joe Scarpa vs Mario Galento
Billy Hines vs Medic I
Greg Peterson vs Medic II

1/13/65 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Jack Dalton & Bob Dalton vs The Medics
Joe Scarpa vs Bill Dromo
Billy Hines vs Tiny Oxford

1/15/65 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Southern Tag Team Champions The Medics beat Buddy Fuller & Eddie Graham
Georgia Champion Mario Galento beat Sputnik Monroe dq
Greg Peterson beat Billy Hines
Jack Dalton & Bob Dalton beat Joe Scarpa & Silento Rodriguez
Princess Little Cloud beat Betty Boucher
Bill Dromo beat Tony Marino

1/16/65 Marietta, GA @ Larry Bell Auditorium
Georgia Champion Mario Galento vs Ray Gunkel
Don Fargo & Billy Strong & Billy Hines vs Bill Dromo & Red Dugan & Silento Rodriguez

1/18/65 Albany, GA
Boxing Match
Billy Hines vs Medic II
Joe Scarpa vs Medic I
Tony Marino vs Red Roberts

1/18/65 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Bill Dromo & Silento Rodriguez beat Jack Dalton & Bob Dalton
Mario Galento beat Greg Peterson
Fabulous Moolah beat Bette Boucher

1/20/65 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bill Dromo vs Joe Scarpa
Princess Little Cloud vs Fabulous Moolah
Greg Peterson vs Billy Hines

1/22/65 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Southern Tag Team Champions The Medics beat Buddy Fuller & Eddie Graham
Georgia Champion Mario Galento beat Tarzan Tyler
George Harris & Crybaby Harris beat Joe Scarpa & Gino Brito
Tony Marino beat Silento Rodriguez
Red Roberts drew Greg Peterson

1/25/65 Albany, GA
Billy Hines vs Medic I
Tony Marino vs Medic II
Greg Peterson vs Mike York

1/25/65 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Mario Galento no contest Bill Dromo
George Harris & Crybaby Harris beat Gino Brito & Silento Rodriguez
Joe Scarpa beat Red Roberts  

1/27/65 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
George Harris & Crybaby Harris vs Greg Peterson & Joe Scarpa
Bill Dromo vs Silento Rodriguez
Billy Hines vs Red Roberts

1/29/65 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Buddy Fuller & Mario Galento beat The Medics to win Southern Tag Title
George Harris & Crybaby Harris beat Jack Dalton & Bob Dalton
Tony Marino beat Red Roberts
Bill Dromo beat Silento Rodriguez
Gino Brito beat Krusher Karlson

1/30/65 Marietta, GA @ Larry Bell Auditorium
Bob Eisenburg vs Krusher Karlson
Bob Orton vs Tony Marino
Eddie Graham & Buddy Fuller vs Jack Dalton & Bob Dalton

2/1/65 Albany, GA
Gino Brito vs Medic II
Joe Scarpa vs Medic I

2/3/65 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Billy Hines vs Greg Peterson
Joe Scarpa & Buddy Fuller vs George Harris & Crybaby Harris
Bill Dromo vs Krusher Karlson
Bob Clark vs Matt Jewell    

2/5/65 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Buddy Fuller beat Dick Steinborn
Southern Tag Team Title Tournament:
George Harris & Crybaby Harris beat Bill Dromo & Krusher Karlson
The Medics beat Ray Villmer & Gino Brito
Joe Scarpa & Tony Marino beat Mario Galento & Red Roberts
Joe Scarpa & Tony Marino beat George Harris & Crybaby Harris
The Medics beat Joe Scarpa & Tony Marino to win title

2/8/65 Albany, GA
Choo Choo Lynn vs Medic I
Linda Carroll vs Fabulous Moolah
Tony Marino vs Medic II

2/8/65 Augusta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bill Dromo beat Mario Galento dq
Joe Scarpa & Greg Peterson beat Bob Dalton & Rube Wright
Red Roberts beat Krusher Karlson

2/9/65 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Joe Scarpa & Buddy Fuller beat The Medics dq
Women’s Champion Fabulous Moolah beat Linda Carroll
Billy Hines beat Mario Galento  

2/11/65 Jekyll Island, GA
Bill Dromo vs Gino Brito
Tony Marino vs Mario Galento
Linda Carroll vs Fabulous Moolah    

2/12/65 Forest Park, GA
The Medics beat Ray Villmer & Billy Hines
Tony Marino beat Rube Wright
Mario Galento no contest Red Roberts

2/12/65 Marietta, GA @ Larry Bell Auditorium
World Tag Team Champions The Medics beat Joe Scarpa & Bill Dromo
Buddy Fuller beat Krusher Karlson
Bill Dromo & Joe Scarpa beat George Harris & Crybaby Harris
Greg Peterson beat Bob Eisenburg

2/15/65 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Mario Galento beat Bill Dromo dq
Joe Scarpa beat Bob Dalton
Tony Marino beat Gino Brito
Red Roberts beat Rube Wright

2/16/65 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
The Medics beat Joe Scarpa & Choo Choo Lynn
Billy Hines beat Red Roberts
Gino Brito beat Bob Dalton dq    

2/19/65 Forest Park, GA
George Harris & Crybaby Harris beat Ray Villmer & Gino Brito
Greg Peterson drew Billy Hines
Buddy Fuller beat Rube Wright
Mario Galento beat Red Roberts

2/19/65 Marietta, GA @ National Guard Armory
World Tag Team Champions The Medics beat Joe Scarpa & Bill Dromo dq
Toni Rose vs Linda Carroll
Tony Marino beat Krusher Karlson
Bob Eisenburg beat Ken Fryer

2/22/65 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Texas Death Match
Mario Galento beat Bill Dromo
Joe Scarpa & Gino Brito beat Crybaby Harris & Red Roberts
Pancho Villa beat Ken Fryer

2/23/65 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Special Referee: Bob Eisenburg
Joe Scarpa & Choo Choo Lynn beat The Medics
Georgia Champion Mario Galento beat Billy Hines
Darling Dagmar beat Diamond Lil   

2/24/65 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Greg Peterson vs Mario Galento
Billy Hines & Buddy Fuller vs The Medics
Bob Eisenburg & Jack Bence vs George Harris & Crybaby Harris

2/24/65 Jekyll Island, GA
Tony Marino & Diamond Lil vs Bill Dromo & Darling Dagmar
Gino Brito vs Pancho Villa

2/26/65 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mario Galento beat Buddy Fuller utc
The Medics beat Tony Marino & Dick Steinborn
Joe Scarpa beat Jack Bence
Bill Dromo beat Pancho Villa
Bob Dalton beat Greg Peterson
Billy Hines beat Red Roberts

3/1/65 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Joe Scarpa & Gino Brito no contest The Medics
Tony Marino beat Pancho Villa dq
Darling Dagmar beat Diamond Lil

3/2/65 Camp Hill, AL
Tony Marino & Joe Scarpa vs George Harris & Crybaby Harris
Diamond Lil vs Darling Dagmar

3/2/65 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
No dq Match
The Medics beat Bob Eisenburg & Choo Choo Lynn
Billy Hines no contest Mario Galento
Pancho Villa beat Gino Brito  

3/3/65 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
George Harris & Crybaby Harris vs The Medics
Diamond Lil vs Darling Dagmar
Billy Hines & Greg Peterson vs Rube Wright & Red Roberts

3/3/65 Jekyll Island, GA
Joe Scarpa vs Mario Galento
Tony Marino vs Pancho Villa
Bob Eisenburg vs Jack Bence   

3/4/65 Savannah, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Joe Scarpa & Gino Brito vs The Medics
Jack Bence vs Mario Galento
Bob Dalton vs Buddy Fuller   

3/5/65 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Sputnik Monroe & Buddy Fuller beat George Harris & Crybaby Harris
Georgia Champion Mario Galento beat Joe Scarpa dq
Darling Dagmar beat Diamond Lil
Tony Marino beat Red Roberts
Pancho Villa beat Bruce Austin
Greg Peterson beat Gino Brito

3/6/65 Atlanta TV
Pancho Villa beat Gino Brito
Tony Marino beat Red Roberts
Sputnik Monroe drew Pancho Villa

3/8/65 Albany, GA
Pancho Villa beat Bob Eisenburg
George Harris & Crybaby Harris beat Billy Boy Hines & Greg Peterson

3/8/65 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Tony Marino & Gino Brito drew The Medics
Jesse James beat Bob Dalton
Mario Galento beat Rube Wright

3/9/65 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Hair vs Beard
Mario Galento beat Billy Hines
Jesse James & Tony Marino beat The Medics
Bob Eisenburg drew Pancho Villa    

3/13/65 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Buddy Fuller & Jesse James (sub Sputnik Monroe) beat The Medics to win Southern Tag Title
Georgia Champion Mario Galento beat Tony Nero
Fred Blassie beat Tony Marino dq
Jesse James beat Bob Dalton
Red Roberts beat Mighty Jumbo
Pancho Villa beat Gino Brito

3/13/65 Atlanta TV
Buddy Fuller beat George Harris
Mario Galento beat Gino Brito
Pancho Villa & Bob Dalton beat Mighty Jumbo & Greg Peterson

3/19/65 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Southern Tag Team Champions Buddy Fuller & Jesse James beat The Medics
Les Welch & Jerry Miller & Red Roberts & Billy Hines beat Mario Galento & Tony Nero & Pancho Villa & Bob Dalton
Lee Fields beat Tom Bradley
Red Roberts beat Bob Dalton
Les Welch beat Mario Galento
Billy Hines beat Gino Brito

3/20/65 Atlanta TV
Buddy Fuller beat Bill Strong
Jesse James beat George Harris

3/22/65 Albany, GA
Jesse James vs Crybaby Harris
Jerry Miller vs Tom Bradley
Bob Eisenburg vs Pancho Villa

3/22/65 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Greg Peterson & Tony Marino vs The Medics
Billy Hines vs Red Roberts
Bob Dalton vs Mario Galento

3/23/65 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Tony Marino & Jerry Miller drew The Medics
Georgia Champion Mario Galento beat Greg Peterson
Choo Choo Lynn beat Pancho Villa dq
Jesse James beat Red Roberts

3/24/65 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Billy Hines & Greg Peterson vs The Medics
Mario Galento vs Tony Marino
Jerry Miller vs Pancho Villa

3/24/65 Jekyll Island, GA
Tom Bradley vs Red Roberts
Crybaby Harris vs Choo Choo Lynn
Bob Dalton vs Jesse James     

3/26/65 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Jesse James beat Georgia Champion Mario Galento dq
Georgia vs Florida
Buddy Fuller & Red Roberts & Les Welch beat Dick Steinborn & Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat
Dick Steinborn beat Les Welch
Red Roberts beat Eddie Graham
Buddy Fuller beat Sam Steamboat
Greg Peterson & Billy Hines beat George Harris & Crybaby Harris

3/29/65 Albany, GA
Jesse James vs Crybaby Harris
George Harris ves Choo Choo Lynn
Jerry Miller vs Red Roberts

3/30/65 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
No Time Limit
The Medics beat Tony Marino & Jerry Miller
Mario Galento beat Jesse James
George Harris & Crybaby Harris beat Billy Hines & Greg Peterson  

3/31/65 Jekyll Island, GA
Choo Choo Lynn vs Pancho Villa
Tom Bradley vs Red Roberts  
Randy Roper vs Bob Dalton   

4/2/65 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
dq Rule Waived
Georgia Champion Mario Galento beat Jesse James
Georgia vs Florida
Derrell Cochran beat Randy Roper
Buddy Fuller beat Dick Dunn
Lee Fields beat Pancho Villa
Corsica Joe & Corsica Jean beat Tony Marino & Tom Bradley

4/3/65 Atlanta TV
Corsica Joe & Corsica Jean beat Tony Marino & Red Roberts dq
Pancho Villa drew Mario Galento dq
Buddy Fuller beat Randy Roper

4/6/65 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Lumberjack Match
Tony Marino & Jerry Miller vs The Medics
Mario Galento vs Dick Steinborn
Billy Hines vs Pancho Villa  

4/7/65 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Billy Hines & Greg Peterson vs The Medics
Mario Galento vs Jerry Miller
Dick Steinborn vs Red Roberts
Jesse James vs Pancho Villa  

4/7/65 Jekyll Island, GA
Tony Marino vs Tarzan Tyler
Bob Dalton vs Rube Wright
Al Galento vs Pedro Zapata   

4/10/65 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Champion Mario Galento beat Eddie Graham
Southern Tag Team Champions Buddy Fuller & Jesse James beat The Medics dq
Corsica Joe & Corsica Jean beat Dick Steinborn & Jerry Miller
Pedro Zapata beat Tom Bradley
Frankie Cain beat Charlie Carr

4/10/65 Atlanta TV
Eddie Graham beat Red Roberts
Corsica Joe & Jean beat Dick Steinborn & Frankie Cain

4/13/65 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Billy Hines beat Georgia Champion Mario Galento dq
The Medics beat Jerry Miller & Frankie Cain
Princess Little Cloud beat Dot Carter
Greg Peterson beat Bob Dalton

4/14/65 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mario Galento vs Jerry Miller
Greg Peterson & Billy Hines vs Bob Dalton & Pedro Zapata
Derrell Cochran vs Pancho Villa   

4/15/65 Savannah, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Greg Peterson & Billy Hines vs The Medics
Mario Galento vs Red Roberts
Frankie Cain vs Tarzan Tyler  

4/16/65 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Lee Fields beat Georgia Champion Mario Galento dq
Corsica Joe & Corsica Jean beat Buddy Fuller & Jesse James to win Southern Tag titles
Red Roberts beat Pancho Zapata
Tarzan Tyler beat Jerry Miller
Frankie Cain beat Pancho Villa
Greg Peterson beat Randy Roper

4/17/65 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mario Galento vs Frankie Cain
Pedro Zapata vs Choo Choo Lynn
Sandra Lee vs Barbara Galento

4/17/65 Carrollton, GA @ VFW Fairgrounds
Billy Hines vs Mario Galento
Charlie Carr vs Buddy Fuller
Barbara Galento vs Sandra Lee

4/19/65 Albany, GA
Jerry Miller & Greg Peterson vs The Medics
Barbara Galento vs Dot Carter

4/20/65 Thomasville, GA
Mario Galento vs Greg Peterson
Barbara Galento vs Fabulous Moolah
Frankie Cain vs Billy Hines

4/21/65 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mario Galento vs Billy Hines
Derrell Cochran & Choo Choo Lynn vs The Medics
Barbara Galento vs Fabulous Moolah
Tarzan Tyler vs Tom Bradley      

4/24/65 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Champion Mario Galento dcor Buddy Fuller
Ray Gunkel & Jesse James & Greg Peterson beat Mario Milano & Lee Welch & Ronnie Etchison
Fabulous Moolah beat Dot Dotson
Tarzan Tyler beat Tom Bradley
Alex Perez beat Jerry Miller
Lee Fields beat Pancho Villa

4/24/65 Atlanta TV
Buddy FUller & Greg Peterson beat Corsica Joe & Corsica Jean
Buddy Fuller beat Red Roberts
Alex Perez beat Greg Peterson

4/26/65 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Penny Banner, Barbara Galento, Chief Little Eagle, Frankie Cain, and Jerry Miller were scheduled to appear

4/27/65 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Mario Galento beat Greg Peterson to win US Junior Title
Choo Choo Lynn & Chief Little Eagle beat Alex Perez & Medic I
Dandy Andy beat Pee Wee Lopez
Tarzan Tyler beat Jerry Miller

4/28/65 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mario Galento vs Billy Hines
Frankie Cain & Chief Little Eagle vs Pedro Zapata & Pancho Villa
Alex Perez vs Buddy Fuller

4/29/65 Albany, GA
Greg Peterson vs Alex Perez
Billy Hines vs Pedro Zapata
Linda Carroll vs Princess Little Cloud
Red Roberts vs Pancho Villa      

4/30/65 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Champion Mario Galento beat Chief Little Eagle
Ray Gunkel beat Tarzan Tyler
The Medics beat Frankie Cain & Greg Peterson
Barbara Galento beat Penny Brooks
Alex Perez beat Tom Bradley
Jesse James beat Jerry Miller

5/1/65 Marietta, GA @ Bell Ball Park
Mario Galento vs Ray Gunkel
Jesse James vs Pedro Zapata
Frankie Cain vs Tarzan Tyler
Chico Santana vs Pee Wee Lopez  

5/3/64 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Tarzan Tyler vs Chief Little Eagle
Also in Action: Frankie Cain, Jesse James, Alex Perez, and Mario Galento

5/4/65 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Choo Choo Lynn & Chief Little Eagle beat Corsica Joe & Corsica Jean dq
US Junior Heavyweight Champion Mario Galento beat Greg Peterson
Betty Ann Spencer beat Sweet Georgia Brown
Tarzan Tyler beat Derrell Cochran     

5/7/65 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Southern Tag Team Champions Corsica Joe & Corsica Jean beat Mario Galento & Tarzan Tyler
Eddie Graham & Dick Steinborn & Sam Steamboat beat Greg Peterson & Ray Gunkel & Little Eagle
Jesse James beat Alex Perez
Pedro Zapata beat Crybaby Harris
Betty Ann Spencer beat Sweet Georgia Brown

5/8/65 Marietta, GA @ Bell Ball Park
Southern Tag Team Champions Corsica Joe & Corsica Jean vs Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat
Babs Wingo vs Sweet Georgia Brown  

5/10/65 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Jerry Miller & Jesse James vs Corsica Joe & Corsica Jean
Mario Galento vs Frankie Cain
Tarzan Tyler vs Chief Little Eagle

5/12/65 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Buddy Fuller & Jesse James beat Corsica Joe & Corsica Jean
Mario Galento beat Frankie Cain
Chief Little Eagle beat Tarzan Tyler

5/13/65 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Tarzan Tyler vs Chief Little Eagle
Billy Hines vs Tony Baillargeon
Jerry Miller vs Jesse James
Greg Peterson vs Charlie Carr     

5/14/65 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Cage Match
Georgia Champion Mario Galento beat Tarzan Tyler
Southern Tag Team Champions Corsica Joe & Corsica Jean beat Jesse James & Buddy Fuller  
Chief Little Eagle & Greg Peterson & Frankie Cain beat Jerry Miller & Pedro Zapata & Tom Bradley
Frankie Cain beat Pedro Zapata
Greg Peterson beat Jerry Miller

5/15/65 Atlanta TV
Mario Galento beat Ike Isenburgh
Red Roberts beat Tony Baillargeon
Buddy Fuller & Jesse James beat The Medics

5/15/65 Carrollton, GA @ VFW Fairgrounds
Mario Galento vs Jesse James
Billy Hines & Jerry Miller ves Charlie Carr & Tony Baillargeon

5/15/65 Marietta, GA @ Bell Ball Park
Ray Gunkel & Frankie Cain vs Corsica Joe & Corsica Jean
Pedro Zapata vs Red Roberts
Vince Gironda vs Kurt Von Steiger  

5/17/65 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Mario Galento vs Chief Little Eagle
Corsica Joe & Corsica Jean vs The Medics
Greg Peterson vs Kurt Von Steiger
Tony Baillargeon vs Frankie Cain

5/18/65 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
NWA Champion Lou Thesz beat Choo Choo Lynn
Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner beat The Medics
Billy Hines beat Pedro Zapata  

5/19/65 Brunswick, GA
Greg Peterson & Bob Eisenburg vs Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner
Billy Hines vs Pedro Zapata
Frankie Cain vs Red Steiner    

5/20/65 Albany, GA
NWA Champion Lou Thesz vs Pedro Zapata
Mario Galento vs Bob Eisenburg
Billy Hines & Chief Little Eagle vs The Medics

5/20/65 Savannah, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Corsica Joe & Corsica Jean vs Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner
Barbara Galento vs Bobbie Peterson
Greg Peterson vs Jerry Miller
Frankie Cain vs Tony Baillargeon

5/21/65 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Corsica Joe & Corsica Jean & Mario Galento no contest Buddy Fuller & Red Roberts & Jesse James
World Tag Team Champions Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner beat Les Welch & Bob Dalton
Frankie Cain & Greg Peterson beat The Medics
Barbara Galento beat Sherri Lee

5/22/65 Atlanta TV
Greg Peterson beat Tony Baillargeon
Buddy Fuller beat Jerry Miller
Buddy Fuller beat George Harris

5/22/65 Marietta, GA @ Bell Ball Park
Jesse James & Chief Little Eagle vs Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner
Tony Baillargeon vs Pedro Zapata
Bob Dalton vs Jerry Miller

5/25/65 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Dick Steinborn & Chief Little Eagle beat World Tag Team Champions Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner dq
Corsica Joe & Corsica Jean beat Billy Hines & Frankie Cain
Bob Eisenburg beat Pedro Zapata   

5/28/65 Atlanta, GA @ Ponce De Leon Ball Park
Special Referee: Rocky Marciano
Buddy Fuller beat Mario Galento to win Georgia Title
World Tag Team Champions Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner beat Les Welch & Ray Gunkel
Corsica Joe & Corsica Jean beat Frankie Cain & Greg Peterson
Chief White Eagle beat Kurt Von Steiger
Barbara Galento beat Millie Zec
George Harris & Bob Dalton beat Jesse James & Jerry Miller
Tony Baillargeon beat Pedro Zapata

5/29/65 Atlanta TV
Greg Peterson beat Pedro Zapata
Buddy Fuller & Jesse James beat Bob Dalton & George Harris

5/29/65 Marietta, GA @ Bell Ball Park
Mario Galento no contest Chief Little Eagle
Pedro Zapata vs Buddy Fuller
Greg Peterson vs Bob Dalton
Harry Smith vs Kurt Von Steiger  

6/1/65 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Corsica Joe & Corsica Jean beat Billy Hines & Chief Little Eagle
George Harris beat Jesse James
Bob Eisenburg drew Tony Baillargeon

6/2/65 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mario Galento & Jesse James vs Chief Little Eagle & Corsica Joe
Joe Scarpa vs Red Roberts
Greg Peterson vs Corsica Jean  
Billy Hines vs Red Roberts

6/3/65 Albany, GA
Mario Galento vs Billy Hines
Vince Gironda vs Ken Fryer
Charlie Carr vs Greg Peterson       

6/4/65 Atlanta, GA @ Ponce De Leon Ball Park
Ray Gunkel & Les Welch beat World Tag Team Champions Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner dq
10 Round Boxing Match, Special Referees: Rocky Marciano & Al Galento
Georgia Champion Buddy Fuller beat Mario Galento
Tony Borne beat Jesse James
Joe Scarpa & Chief Little Eagle beat Corsica Joe & Corsica Jean to win Southern Tag Title
Greg Peterson vs Red Roberts
Tony Baillargeon vs George Harris

6/5/65 Carrollton, GA @ VFW Fairgrounds
Joe Scarpa & Jesse James & Millie Zee beat Charlie Carr & Pedro Zapata & Mario Galento
Barbara Galento beat Mille Zev
Jesse James beat Pedro Zapata
Joe Scarpa beat Charlie Carr

6/5/65 Marietta, GA @ Bell Ball Park
Chief Little Eagle beat Mario Galento
Tony Borne beat Red Roberts
Bob Dalton & George Harris beat Greg Peterson & Jerry Miller

6/7/65 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Joe Scarpa & Chief Little Eagle vs George Harris & Mario Galento
Barbara Galento vs Millie Zec

6/8/65 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines beat Corsica Joe & Corsica Jean
Chief Little Eagle beat George Harris dq
Joe Scarpa beat Bob Dalton

6/9/65 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Joe Scarpa & Chief Little Eagle vs Corsica Joe & Corsica Jean
Mario Galento vs Billy Hines
Bob Dalton vs Jimmy Bad Boy Hines
Barbara Galento vs Millie Zec   

6/11/65 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mario Galento & Al Galento beat Chief Little Eagle & Joe Scarpa to win Southern Tag Title
Tony Borne beat Tony Baillargeon
Greg Peterson beat George Harris dq
Corsica Joe & Corsica Jean beat Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines
Jesse James beat Bob Dalton

6/12/65 Carrollton, GA @ VFW Fairgrounds
Tony Borne beat Jesse James
Jimmy Bad Boy Hines & Billy Hines beat George Harris & Bob Dalton
Millie Zee beat Barb Galento
Billy Hines beat George Harris

6/12/65 Marietta, GA @ Bell Ball Park
Mario Galento beat Joe Scarpa
Chief Lone Eagle beat Bob Dalton
Corsica Joe & Corsica Jean beat Greg Peterson & Tony Baillargeon
Greg Peterson beat Roy Mulkey
Tony Baillargeon beat Bob Dalton

6/14/65 Stone Mountain, GA
Mario Galento & Bob Dalton beat Greg Peterson & Tony Baillargeon
Barbara Galento beat Millie Zec
Greg Peterson beat Roy Mulkey
George Harris beat Bob Dalton

6/15/65 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Joe Scarpa vs Mario Galento
Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines vs Corsica Joe & Corsica Jean
Greg Peterson vs Tony Borne

6/18/65 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Southern Tag Team Champions Mario Galento & Al Galento beat Chief Little Eagle & Buddy Fuller
Bob Orton beat Les Welch
Jimmy Bad Boy Hines beat Harry Smith
Corsica Joe & Corsica Jean beat Tony Baillargeon & Greg Peterson

6/19/65 Marietta, GA @ Bell Ball Park
Chief Little Eagle beat Mario Galento
Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines beat Greg Peterson & Tony Baillargeon
George Harris beat Roy Mulkey
Bob Eisenburg beat Bob Dalton

6/21/65 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines vs Corsica Joe & Corsica Jean
Toni Rose vs Fabulous Moolah
George Harris vs Joe Scarpa
Matt Jewell vs Leon Clark   

6/25/65 Atlanta
Mario Galento beat Ray Gunkel dq
Judy Grable & Barbara Galento beat Bette Boucher & Penny Brooks
Southern Tag Title Tournament
Corsica Joe & Jean beat Chief Little Eagle & Joe Scarpa to win tag tournament
First Round
Jesse James & Greg Peterson beat Tony Baillergeon & George Harris
Corsica Joe & Jean beat Jesse James & Greg Peterson

6/26/65 Marietta, GA @ Bell Ball Park
Mario Galento drew Chief Little Eagle
Corsica Joe & Corsica Jean beat Greg Peterson & Jesse James
Judy Grable beat Bette Boucher
Red Roberts beat Gene Kelly

6/29/65 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Joe Scarpa beat Mario Galento
Billy Hines beat Corsica Jean  
Jimmy Bad Boy Hines beat Red Roberts
Jesse James beat Tony Baillargeon

7/2/65 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ray Gunkel beat Mario Galento dq
Southern Champion Bob Orton beat Tony Baillergeon
Matt Jewell beat Leon Clark
Chief Little Eagle & Jesse James beat Corsica Joe & Corsica Jean
Joe Scarpa beat George Harris
Greg Peterson beat Red Roberts

7/3/65 Columbus, GA @ Sports Arena
Greg Peterson & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines beat George Harris & Corsica Jean
Mongolian beat Red Roberts

7/3/65 Marietta, GA @ Bell Ball Park
Buddy Fuller no contest Mario Galento
Chief Little Eagle & Joe Scarpa beat Corsica Joe & Corsica Jean
Bob Dalton beat Gene Kelly
Tony Baillargeon beat Charlie Carr

7/5/65 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines vs Wildman Phillips & the Mongolian
Joe Scarpa vs Bob Orton
Corsica Joe vs the Mummy
Greg Peterson vs Bob Dalton

7/6/65 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Mario Galento drew Chief Little Eagle
Wildman Phillips beat Greg Peterson
Jimmy Bad Boy Hines beat George Harris
Bob Orton beat Jesse James

7/7/65 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Greg Peterson & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines vs George Harris & the Mongolian
Billy Hines vs Mario Galento
Bob Orton vs Chief Little Eagle
Jesse James vs Wildman Phillips    

7/8/65 Savannah, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bob Orton beat Joe Scarpa
Chief Little Eagle drew Jimmy Bad Boy Hines
Matt Jewell beat Leon Clark
Bette Boucher beat Toni Rose
Mongolian beat Greg Peterson

7/9/65 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Indian Strap Match
Chief Little Eagle beat Mario Galento
Bob Orton beat Joe Scarpa dq
Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines beat Corsica Joe & Corsica Jean to win Southern Tag Title
Greg Peterson beat Wildman Phillips dq
Mongolian beat Jesse James
George Harris beat Red Roberts

7/10/65 Atlanta TV
Mario Galento beat Red Roberts
Corisca Joe & Corsica Jean drew Joe Scarpa & Greg Peterson

7/10/65 Columbus TV
Treach Phillips & The Mongol vs Jesse James & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines

7/10/65 Marietta, GA @ Bell Ball Park
Mario Galento beat Joe Scarpa dq
Jimmy Bad Boy Hines & Billy Hines beat Corsica Joe & Corsica Jean
Jesse James beat George Harris
Red Roberts beat Gene Kelly

7/13/65 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Bob Orton beat Joe Scarpa
Nick Kozak beat Corsica Joe
Jimmy Bad Boy Hines drew Mongolian  
Billy Hines drew Wildman Phillips

7/14/65 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Billy Hines vs Mario Galento
Bob Orton vs Corsica Joe
Joe Scarpa & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines vs Wildman Phillips & the Mongolian
Nick Kozak vs Corsica Jean

7/15/65 Albany, GA
Jesse James vs the Mongolian
Billy Hines vs Wildman Phillips
Bob Eisenburg vs Corsica Joe

7/15/65 Savannah, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bob Orton vs Joe Scarpa
Jimmy Bad Boy Hines beat Chief Little Eagle
Nick Kozak vs Corsica Joe
Greg Peterson vs Mario Galento

7/16/65 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mario Galento beat Southern Champion Bob Orton dq
Dutch Savage beat Jesse James
Southern Tag Team Champions Jimmy Bad Boy Hines & Billy Hines beat Mongolian & Wildman Phillips  
Nick Kozak beat Corsica Joe
Corsica Jean beat Joe Scarpa

7/17/65 Marietta, GA @ Bell Ball Park
Joe Scarpa drew Mario Galento
Bob Orton beat Chief Little Eagle
Jesse James & Greg Peterson beat Corsica Joe & Corsica Jean
Matt Jewell beat Leon Clark
Nick Kozak beat Bob Eisenburg

7/20/65 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Wildman Phillips beat Billy Hines to win US Junior Heavyweight Title
Joe Scarpa beat Southern Champion Bob Orton dq
Greg Peterson drew the Mongolian
Dutch Savage no contest Chief Little Eagle

7/22/65 Albany, GA
Billy Hines vs the Mongolian
Barbara Galento vs Terry Majors
Jesse James vs Wildman Phillips

7/22/65 Savannah, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Joe Scarpa vs Mario Galento
Nick Kozak vs Pancho Villa
Billy Hines vs Chief Little Eagle   

7/23/65 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Special Referee: Paul Jones
Southern Champion Bob Orton beat Mario Galento
Chief Little Eagle & Joe Scarpa & Nick Kozak beat Dutch Savage & Jack Vansky & Wild Man Phillips
Greg Peterson beat Mongolian dq
Jesse James beat Corisca Jean
Chief Little Eagle beat Jack Vansky

7/24/65 Marietta, GA @ Bell Ball Park
Nick Kozak drew Mario Galento 60:00
Southern Tag Team Champions Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines vs Wildman Phillips & the Mongolian
Joe Scarpa beat Mario Galento
The Mongol & Treach Phillips beat Jesse James & Greg Peterson
Greg Peterson beat Treach Phillips dq
Nick Kozak beat Jack Vansky

7/27/65 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
US Junior Heavyweight Champion Wildman Phillips beat Bob Boyer
Chief Little Eagle beat Dutch Savage dq
Darling Dagmar beat Diamond Lil
Mario Galento beat Jimmy Bad Boy Hines

7/28/65 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mario Galento vs Wildman Phillips
Jesse James vs the Mongolian
Barbara Galento & Diamond Lil vs Terry Majors & Darling Dagmar
Nick Kozak vs Bob Boyer

7/29/65 Albany, GA
Joe Scarpa vs Corsica Jean
Ken Lucas & Chris Lucas vs Wildman Phillips & the Mongolian    

7/30/65 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Southern Champion Bob Orton beat Eddie Graham
Nick Kozak drew Mario Galento
Dutch Savage beat Joe Scarpa
Chief Little Eagle beat Jack Vansky
Mongolian & Wildman Phillips beat Bob Boyer & Benny Matta

7/31/65 Dublin, GA
Bob Eisenburg & Choo Choo Lynn vs Corsica Joe & Corsica Jean
Terry Majors vs Sandra Lee

7/31/65 Carrollton, GA @ VFW Fairgrounds
Dutch Savage vs Chief Little Eagle
Joe Scarpa vs Corsica Joe
Jimmy Bad Boy Hines vs Wildman Phillips  

7/31/65 Marietta, GA @ Bell Ball Park
Joe Scarpa & Chief Little Eagle beat Jack Vansky & Roy Mulkey
Mario Galento drew Nick Kozak
Dutch Savage beat Bob Boyer
Treach Phillips beat Ben Matta

8/3/65 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Wildman Phillips & the Mongolian beat Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines
Nick Kozak beat Mario Galento
Dutch Savage beat Chief Little Eagle  

8/4/65 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Nick Kozak vs the Mongolian
Mario Galento vs Chief Little Eagle
Pepe Gomez vs Wildman Phillips
Benny Matta vs Dutch Savage
Jack Vansky vs Greg Peterson

8/4/65 Gainesville, GA
Greg Peterson & Jesse James vs Corsica Joe & Corsica Jean
Jack Vansky vs Chief Little Eagle

8/5/65 Albany, GA
Ken Lucas & Chris Lucas vs Wildman Phillips & the Mongolian
Greg Peterson vs Corsica Jean

8/5/65 Savannah, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mario Galento & Dutch Savage vs Nick Kozak & Chief Little Eagle
Benny Matta vs Jack Vansky
Gene Dubois vs Jesse James  

8/6/65 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dutch Savage & Mario Galento beat Chief Little Eagle & Nick Kozak
Buddy Fuller beat Jimmy Bad Boy Hines
Corsica Joe beat Pepe Gomez
Jesse James drew Gene DuBois
Mongolian beat Benny Matta

8/7/65 Atlanta TV
Nick Kozak beat Tarzan Baxter
Dutch Savage beat Greg Peterson
Jesse James beat Jack Vansky.

8/7/65 Columbus TV
Jesse James beat Corsica Joe
Dutch Savage beat Greg Peterson
Benny Matta drew Pepe Gomez

8/7/65 Carrollton, GA @ VFW Fairgrounds
Dutch Savage vs Chief Little Eagle
Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines vs Wildman Phillips & the Mongolian
Greg Peterson vs Corsica Jean   

8/7/65 Marietta, GA @ Bell Ball Park
Nick Kozak vs Mario Galento
Benny Matta vs Gene Dubois
Jesse James vs Corsica Joe
Jack Vansky vs Pepe Gomez  

8/10/65 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Wildman Phillips beat Mario Galento dq
Nick Kozak beat Dutch Savage
Jimmy Bad Boy Hines beat Pepe Gomez
Bob Boyer beat the Mongolian

8/12/65 Savannah, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Benny Matta & Pepe Gomez vs Corsica Joe & Corsica Jean
Nick Kozak vs Dutch Savage
Bob Boyer vs Jesse James      

8/13/65 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ray Gunkel & Nick Kozak ddq Mario Galento & Dutch Savage
Buddy Fuller beat Dick Dunn
Bob Boyer beat Corsica Joe
Benny Matta beat Corsica Jean
Jesse James beat Jack Vansky
The Mongolian beat Greg Peterson
Terrible Ted The Bear beat Dick Dunn

8/14/65 Atlanta TV
Little Eagle beat Jack Vansky
Nick Kozak beat Roy Mulkey
Dutch Savage beat Silento Rodriguez

8/14/65 Marietta, GA @ Bell Ball Park
Nick Kozak beat Mario Galento dq
Benny Matta & Pepe Gomez vs Corsica Joe & Corsica Jean
Dick Dunn vs Jesse James

8/17/65 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Special Referee Billy Hines
Mario Galento no contest Wildman Phillips
Nick Kozak beat the Mongolian
Bob Boyer beat Corsica Jean
Jimmy Bad Boy Hines beat Jack Vansky

8/19/65 Albany, GA
Mario Galento vs Buddy Fuller
Corsica Joe vs Chief Little Eagle
Silento Rodriguez vs Wildman Phillips  

8/19/65 Savannah, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Nick Kozak vs Dutch Savage
Bob Boyer vs the Mongolian
Terry Majors vs Bette Boucher
Jesse James vs Pepe Gomez          

8/20/65 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dutch Savage beat Nick Kozak
Dick Steinborn beat Mario Galento dq
Terry Majors beat Bette Boucher
Chief Little Eagle beat Corsica Jean
Pepe Gomez & Benny Matta beat Jesse James & Bob Boyer
The Mongolian beat Silento Rodriguez

8/21/65 Atlanta TV
Mario Galento beat Silento Rodriguez
Dick Steinborn beat Jack Vansky
Dick Steinborn & Nick Kozak beat Jack Vansky & Randy Mulkey
Betty Matta beat Corsica Jean
Pepper Gomez beat The Mongolian

8/21/65 Marietta, GA @ Bell Ball Park
No dq Match
Nick Kozak & Red Dugan vs Mario Galento & Corsica Jean
Chief Little Eagle vs the Mongolian
Jack Vansky vs Silento Rodriguez  

8/24/65 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Mario Galento eliminated Billy Hines and Wildman Phillips to win Battle Royal
Nick Kozak drew Dick Steinborn
Bob Boyer & Bad Boy Hines beat Corsica Jean & the Mongolian

8/25/65 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mario Galetno beat Nick Kozak
Billy Boy & Bad Boy Hines beat Treach Phillips & The Mongol
Dutch Savage beat Silento Rodriguez
Bob Boyer beat Dick Steinborn
Chief Little Eagle beat Corsica Jean

8/26/65 Albany, GA
Mario Galento vs Chief Little Eagle
Bob Boyer vs Wildman Phillips
Billy Hines vs Pepe Gomez

8/27/65 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Champion Buddy Fuller beat Dutch Savage
Nick Kozak & Dick Steinborn beat Jimmy Bad Boy Hines & Billy Hines to win Southern Tag Title
Chief Little Eagle beat Mario Galento dq
Benny Matta beat Corsica Jean
Lee Fields beat Wildman Phillips

8/27/65 Dublin, GA
Jesse James vs the Mongolian
Terry Majors vs Donna Christianello
Bob Boyer vs Pepe Gomez

8/28/65 Atlanta TV
Fred Blassie beat Jesse James
Dick Steinborn & Nick Kozak beat Corsica Jean & Roy Mulkey

8/28/65 Carrollton, GA @ VFW Fairgrounds
Dick Steinborn vs Dutch Savage
Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines vs Roy Mulkey & the Mongolian

8/28/65 Marietta, GA @ Bell Ball Park
Nick Kozak & Bob Boyer vs Mario Galento & Wildman Phillips
Pepe Gomez vs Silento Rodriguez
Benny Matta vs Billy Hunter

8/31/65 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Billy Hines beat Mario Galento dq
Bob Boyer & Benny Matta beat Wildman Phillips & the Mongolian
Dale Lewis beat Jesse James  

9/3/65 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Southern Champion Bob Orton beat Buddy Fuller dq
Fred Blassie beat Chief Little Eagle
Dutch Savage & Mario Galento beat Nick Kozak & Bob Boyer
Southern Negro Champion Matt Jewell beat Nate Smith
Dale Lewis beat Jesse James
Wildman Phillips drew Benny Matta

9/4/65 Marietta, GA @ Bell Ball Park
Freddie Blassie beat Nick Kozak
Pepe Gomez vs Buddy Fuller
Dale Lewis vs Benny Matta
Billy Hines vs Bob Boyer  

9/7/64 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Freddie Blassie beat Nick Kozak
Dick Steinborn beat Wildman Phillips
Ken Fryer beat Mario Galento
Bob Boyer drew Jimmy Bad Boy Hines

9/8/65 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Freddie Blassie vs Chief Little Eagle
Dick Steinborn & Benny Matta vs Dale Lewis & Wildman Phillips
Bob Boyer vs Mario Galento
Jimmy Bad Boy Hines vs the Mongolian

9/9/65 Albany, GA
Dick Dunn vs Wildman Phillips
Nick Kozak vs Dutch Savage
Bob Boyer vs the Mongolian             

9/10/65 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Buddy Fuller beat Southern Champion Bob Orton dq
Ray Gunkel beat Fred Blassie forfeit
Dutch Savage & Mario Galento beat Benny Mata & Nick Kozak
Dale Lewis beat Derrell Cochran
Bob Boyer beat Wildman Phillips

9/11/65 Marietta, GA @ Franklin Drive Arena
Freddie Blassie vs Nick Kozak
Dale Lewis vs Buddy Fuller
Dick Steinborn vs the Mongolian
Bob Eisenburg vs Benny Matta   

9/13/65 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Freddie Blassie vs Eddie Graham
Hiro Matsuda & Duke Keomuka vs Nick Kozak & Chief Little Eagle
Dick Steinborn vs Dutch Savage
Billy Hines vs the Mongolian    

9/14/65 Macon, GA @ Luther Williams Field
Freddie Blassie beat Dick Steinborn
Ken Fryer beat Mario Galento dq
Chief Little Eagle beat Wildman Phillips
Jimmy Bad Boy Hines beat Pepe Gomez  

9/17/65 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Fred Blassie beat Mario Galento
Nick Kozak beat Southern Champion Bob Orton dq
Dick Steinborn & Lone Eagle & Bob Boyer beat Dutch Savage & Dale Lewis & Pepe Gomez
Billy Hines beat Wildman Phillips
Benny Matta beat The Mongolian

9/18/65 Marietta, GA @ Franklin Drive Arena
Southern Champion Bob Orton vs Freddie Blassie
Bob Boyer & Roy Mulkey vs Jack Vansky & the Mongolian

9/20/65 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
NWA Champion Lou Thesz vs Nick Kozak
Freddie Blassie vs Benny Matta
Dick Steinborn vs Dutch Savage
Dale Lewis vs the Mongolian
Bob Boyer vs Wildman Phillips   

9/21/65 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
NWA Champion Lou Thesz beat Freddie Blassie
Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines beat Wildman Phillips & the Mongolian
Bob Boyer drew Dutch Savage  

9/22/65 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA Champion Lou Thesz vs Chief Little Eagle
Freddie Blassie vs Dick Steinborn
Bob Boyer vs Mario Galento
Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines vs Dutch Savage & Wildman Phillips

9/23/65 Albany, GA
Mario Galento & Dutch Savage vs Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines
Don Carson vs Bob Boyer    

9/24/65 Atlanta
NWA Champion Lou Thesz beat Buddy Fuller
Fred Blassie beat Bill Dromo
Dick Steinborn & Nick Kozak beat Dutch Savage & Dale Lewis
Wildman Phillips beat Jimmy Bad Boy Hines
Mongolian beat Billy Hines
Benny Matta beat Jack Vansky

9/25/65 Marietta, GA @ Franklin Drive Arena
NWA Champion Lou Thesz vs Nick Kozak
Bill Dromo vs Bob Boyer
Benny Matta vs Dutch Savage
Dale Lewis vs Jack Vansky

9/27/65 Brunswick, GA
Dale Lewis & Mario Galento vs Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines
Toni Rose vs Linda Carroll  

9/28/65 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Mario Galento & Toni Rose beat Jimmy Bad Boy Hines & Linda Carroll
Dick Steinborn beat Bill Dromo
Nick Kozak beat Dale Lewis dq
Mario Galento drew Jimmy Bad Boy Hines    

10/1/65 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Fred Blassie beat Southern Champion Bob Orton dq
Nick Kozak beat Dutch Savage dq
Judy Grable & Toni Rose beat Penny Brooks & Linda Carroll
Dale Lewis beat Bill Dromo
Dick Steinborn beat Bob Boyer

10/2/65 Atlanta TV
Nick Kozak beat Jack Vansky
Fred Blassie beat Vince Gironda

10/2/65 Marietta, GA @ Franklin Drive Arena
Nick Kozak vs Dutch Savage
Benny Matta & Judy Grable vs Vince Gironda & Penny Brooks

10/5/65 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Dick Steinborn beat Dutch Savage dq
Nick Kozak beat Mario Galento
Dale Lewis beat Jimmy Bad Boy Hines
Darling Dagmar beat Diamond Lil
Johnny Heidman drew The Crusader 20:00   

10/7/65 Albany, GA
Don Carson vs Mario Galento
Dale Lewis & Johnny Heidman vs Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines   

10/8/65 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Southern Champion Bob Orton beat Fred Blassie
Southern Tag Team Champions Nick Kozak & Dick Steinborn beat Dutch Savage & Dale Lewis dq
Chief Little Eagle beat Guy Taylor
Benny Matta beat Johnny Heidman
The Crusdaer drew Bob Boyer

10/9/65 Marietta, GA @ Franklin Drive Arena
Dick Steinborn vs Dutch Savage
Billy Hines & Benny Matta vs Johnny Heidman & the Crusader

10/13/65 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dale Lewis & Dutch Savage vs Dick Steinborn & Chief Little Eagle
Mario Galento vs Dick the Bruiser  
Bob Boyer vs Johnny Heidman

10/15/65 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Nick Kozak beat Dick The Bruiser dq
Mario Galento beat Fred Blassie COR
Dutch Savage & Dale Lewis & Johnny Heidman beat Dick Steinborn & Chief Little Eagle & Benny Matta
Bob Boyer beat Roy Mulkey
Benny Matta beat The Crusader
Johnny Heidman drew Derrell Cochran

10/16/65 Marietta, GA @ Franklin Drive Arena
Boxing Match
Freddie Blassie vs Nick Kozak
Dale Lewis vs Dick Steinborn
Benny Matta vs Guy Mitchell
Derrell Cochran vs Vince Gironda   

10/16/65 Atlanta TV
Dale Lewis beat Benny Matta
Nick Kozak beat Dutch Savage

10/18/65 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Terrible Ted the Wrestling Bear won a Battle Royal over Chief Little Eagle, Jimmy Bad Boy Hines, Johnny Heidman, Bob Boyer, Mario Galento, and Dale Lewis
Dutch Savage beat Nick Kozak
Bob Boyer beat Johnny Heidman
Dale Lewis beat Chief Little Eagle    

10/22/65 Atlanta, GA @ Paul Jones Sports Arena
$1,000 Challenge Match
Dale Lewis beat Nick Kozak
Mario Galento beat Dick Steinborn
Dutch Savage beat Bob Boyer
Johnny Heidman drew Jimmy Bad Boy Hines

10/23/65 Marietta, GA @ Franklin Drive Arena
Freddie Blassie vs Chief Little Eagle
Bette Boucher vs Linda Carroll
Bob Boyer vs Johnny Heidman
Ken Hollis vs Roy Mulkey

10/26/65 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Jimmy Bad Boy Hines & Chief Little Eagle beat Mario Galento & Dutch Savage
Bob Boyer beat Freddie Blassie dq
Dick Steinborn drew Dale Lewis
Roger Kirby drew Ken Hollis

10/27/65 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dale Lewis & Dutch Savage vs Bob Boyer & Chief Little Eagle
Don Carson & Mario Galento vs Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines
Roger Kirby vs Nick Kozak
Ken Hollis vs Johnny Heidman       

10/29/65 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
$1,000 Challenge Match
Dale Lewis beat Fred Blassie
Mario Galento beat Nick Kozak
Buddy Fuller beat Johnny Heidman
Dutch Savage beat Ken Hollis
Dick Steinborn beat Roger Kirby
Don Carson beat Billy Hines

10/30/65 Marietta, GA @ Franklin Drive Arena
Freddie Blassie vs Chief Little Eagle
Nick Kozak vs Roger Kirby
Ken Hollis vs Johnny Heidman
Bob Boyer vs Vince Gironda

11/2/65 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Bob Boyer beat Mario Galento to win US Junior title
Choo Choo Lynn beat Dale Lewis
Billy Hines beat Roy Mulkey
Jimmy Bad Boy Hines beat Don Carson dq

11/2/65 Savannah
Roger Kirby beat Silento Rodriguez
Chief Little Eagle drew Dutch Savage
Ken Hollis beat Red Dragon
Dick Steinborn beat Johnny Heidman

11/3/65 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Don Carson vs Billy Hines
Dutch Savage vs Chief Little Eagle
Dale Lewis versus Bob Boyer
Roger Kirby vs Dick Steinborn
Ken Hollis vs Jimmy Bad Boy Hines      

11/5/65 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
$1,000 Challenge
Eddie Graham beat Dale Lewis but the pin vame after the 30 minute mark so Graham did not win the challenge
Mario Galento & Dutch Savage beat Dick Steinborn & Ken Hollis
Fred Blassie beat Chief Little Eagle dq
Silento Rodriguez beat Roger Kirby
Don Carson beat Bob Boyer

11/6/65 Marietta, GA @ Franklin Drive Arena
Bob Boyer & Ken Fryer vs Derrell Cochran & Silento Rodriguez
Roger Kirby & Don Carson vs Ken Hollis & Chief Little Eagle

11/8/65 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines beat Johnny Heidman & Roy Mulkey
Linda Carroll & Princess White Dove beat Judy Grable & Toni Rose
Choo Choo Lynn beat Derrell Cochran   

11/9/65 Savannah
Ken Hollis beat Roger Kirby
Dick Steinborn beat Mario Galento
Dale Lewis beat Silento Rodriguez
Chief Little Eagle beat Dutch Savage

11/10/65 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mario Galento & Dutch Savage vs Jimmy Bad Boy Hines & Chief Little Eagle
Dale Lewis vs Bob Boyer
Roger Kirby & Don Carson vs Dick Steinborn & Ken Hollis
Mike Paidousis vs Johnny Heidman     

11/12/65 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
$1,000 Challenge
Mario Galento no contest Dale Lewis
Eddie Graham & Chief Little Eagle beat Dutch Savage & Johnny Heideman
Mike Paidouisis drew Dick Steinborn
Ken Hollis beat Don Carson dq
Silento Rodriguez drew Greg Peterson

11/13/65 Marietta, GA @ Franklin Drive Arena
Roger Kirby & Don Carson vs Derrell Cochran & Chief Little Eagle
Mike Paidousis vs Bob Dalton
Ken Hollis vs Silento Rodriguez

11/16/65 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Choo Choo Lynn beat Dale Lewis dq
Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines beat Roger Kirby & Mario Galento
Greg Peterson beat Roy Mulkey    

11/16/65 Savannah
Chief Little Eagle vs Dutch Savage
Ken Hollis & Dick Steinborn vs Karl Von Brauner & Kurt Von Brauner

11/19/65 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
$1,000 Challenge Match
Mario Galento beat Dale Lewis dq
Eric Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner beat Greg Peterson & Dick Steinborn
Dutch Savage drew Mike Paidousis
Women's Champion Fabulous Moolah beat Donna Christanello
Ken Hollis beat Roger Kirby
Don Carson beat Jimmy Bad Boy Hines

11/20/65 Marietta, Ga @ Franklin Drive Arena
Eric Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner beat Dick Steinborn & Ken Hollis
$1,000 Challenge
Dale Lewis beat a “Marietta Wrestling Fan”
Johnny Heidman vs Rogerr Kirby

11/23/65 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Dale Lewis no contest Choo Choo Lynn
Mario Galento beat Silento Rodriguez
Dutch Savage beat Derrell Cochran
Billy Hines beat Don Carson  

11/24/65 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Chief Little Eagle beat Dale Lewis
Don Carson beat Silento Rodriguez
Eric Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner beat Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines
Mike Paidousis beat Dutch Savage

11/25/65 Albany, GA
Mario Galento vs Jimmy Bad Boy Hines
Mike Paidousis beat Dale Lewis    

11/25/65 Gainesville, GA
Bob Boyer & Dutch Savage beat Roger Kirby & Bob Dalton
Derrell Cochran beat Roger Kirby
Dutch Savage beat Bill Stewart

11/26/65 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Eric Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner beat Mario Galento & Chief Little Eagle
$1,000 Challenge Match
Dale Lewis beat Mike Paidousis
Dutch Savage drew Bob Boyer
Ken Hollis beat John King
Don Carson beat Silento Rodriguez
Roger Kirby beat Billy Hines

11/27/65 Carrollton, GA @ VFW Fairgrounds
Dutch Savage beat Don Carson
Chief Little Eagle beat Jimmy Bad Boy Hines
Bill Alexander beat Billy Hines
Derrell Cochran drew Bill Stewart

11/27/65 Marietta, GA @ Franklin Drive Arena
Dale Lewis beat Mike Paidousis
Mario Galento & Bob Boyer beat Eric Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner
Ken Hollis beat Roger Kirby
Silento Rodriguez drew Johnny King

11/29/65 Savannah
Jimmy Hines beat Bob Boyer
Cora Combs beat Jessica Rogers
Karl Von Brauner & Eric von Brauner beat Chief Little Eagle & Mike Paidousis

11/30/65 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
US Junior Champion Don Carson no contest Billy Hines
Lumberjack Match
Dale Lewis beat Choo Choo Lynn
Ken Hollis & Ken Fryer beat Roger Kirby & Dutch Savage
Ken Hollis no contest Roger Kirby   

12/1/65 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Don Carson vs Mario Galento
Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines vs Eric Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner
Mike Paidousis vs Dutch Savage
Cora Combs vs Jessica Rogers
Bob Boyer vs Roger Kirby      

12/3/65 Atlanta
Eric Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner beat Mario Galento & Chief Little Eagle dq
$1,000 Challenge Match
Dale Lewis beat Derrell Cochran
Dutch Savage drew Ken Hollis
Mike Paidousis beat Don Carson dq
Bob Boyer beat Roger Kirby
Silento Rodriguez beat John King

12/4/65 Marietta, GA @ Franklin Drive Arena
Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines vs Eric Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner
Mike Paidousis vs Dutch Savage
Billy Hunter vs Red Shadow

12/7/65 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
US Junior Heavyweight Champion Don Carson beat Billy Hines dq
Dutch Savage beat Bob Boyer
Dale Lewis beat Derrell Cochran  

12/7/65 Savannah
Mario Galento beat Ken Hollis
Jimmy Hines drew Silento Rodriguez
Karl Von Brauner & Eric von Brauner beat Chief Little Eagle & Mike Paidousis

12/10/65 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dale Lewis beat Dick The Bruiser dq
Mario Galento & Chief Little Eagle beat Eriv Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner
Matt Jewell beat Leon Clark
Dutch Savage beat Bob Boyer
Don Carson drew Ken Hollis

12/11/65 Marietta, GA @ Franklin Drive Arena
No dq Match
Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines vs Eric Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner
Derrell Cochran vs Dutch Savage
Bob Boyer vs Red Shadow   

12/14/65 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Mike Paidousis beat Dutch Savage dq
Dale Lewis beat Bob Boyer
Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines beat Don Carson & Johnny King

12/15/65 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ken Lucas & Chris Lucas vs Don Carson & Dutch Savage
Dale Lewis vs Chief Little Eagle
Bob Boyer vs Mario Galento
Ken Hollis vs Silento Rodriguez     

12/17/65 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Lights Out Match
Dale Lewis beat Mighty Jumbo
Ken Hollis & Mike Paidousis beat Eric Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner
Dutch Savage beat Billy Hines
Chief Little Eagle beat Chin Lee
Bob Boyer drew Silento Rodriguez

12/18/65 Marietta, GA @ Franklin Drive Arena
Dale Lewis vs Chief Little Eagle
Bob Boyer vs Dutch Savage
Johnny King vs Silento Rodriguez  

12/21/65 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines beat Don Carson & Gene Steele
Mike Paidousis beat Red Shadow
Choo Choo Lynn beat Derrell Cochran

12/22/65 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ken Lucas & Chris Lucas vs Don Carson & Dutch Savage
Dale Lewis vs Mario Galento
Greg Peterson vs Silento Rodriguez
Mike Paidousis vs Red Shadow    

12/25/65 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Buddy Fuller & Sputnik Monroe beat Eric Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner
Dale Lewis beat Ken Hollis
Mike Paidousis drew Silento Rodriguez
Cousin Alfred beat Johnny King
Jimmy Bad Boy Hines beat Greg Peterson

12/26/65 Marietta, GA @ Franklin Drive Arena
Dale Lewis vs Chief Little Eagle
Don Carson vs Mario Galento
Ken Hollis vs Derrell Cochran
Cousin Willie vs Red Shadow

12/28/65 Reynolds, GA @ National Guard Armory
Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines vs Eric Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner
Don Carson vs Silento Rodriguez

12/29/65 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Billy Hines vs Don Carson
Ken Hollis & Mike Paidousis vs Eric Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner
Dale Lewis vs Mario Galento
Rip Carson vs Jimmy Bad Boy Hines

12/30/65 Albany, GA
Don Carson vs Jimmy Bad Boy Hines
Billy Hines vs Chin Lee
Rip Carson vs Silento Rodriguez

clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
1/1/66 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Saul Weingeroff & Eric Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner no contest Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller & Sputnik Monroe
$1,000 Challenge Match
Dale Lewis beat Lester Welch
Mario Galento no contest Don Carson
Chin Lee beat Mike Paidousis
Ken Hollis beat Cousin Alfred

1/2/66 Marietta, GA @ Franklin Drive Arena
Dale Lewis vs Mario Galento
Johnny King & Derrell Cochran vs Eric Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner
Ken Hollis vs Chin Lee

1/4/66 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Eric Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner beat Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines
Ken Fryer beat Rip Carson dq
Johnny King beat Cousin Alfred

1/5/66 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Eric Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner beat Mario Galento & Billy Hines 2/3 at 34:00
$1,000 Challenge Match Dale Lewis drew Chief Little Eagle when the time limit expired in the 3rd fall
Chin Lee beat Jimmy Bad Boy Hines at 17:00
Derrell Cochran beat Rip Carson at 13:00  

1/7/66 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
$1,000 Challenge Match
Dale Lewis beat Sputnik Monroe
Mario Galento & Chief Little Eagle beat Chin Lee & Don Carson
Eric Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner beat Bruce Austin & Silento Rodriguez
Louie Tillet & Al Costello beat Ken Hollis & Derrell Cochran

1/9/66 Marietta, GA @ Franklin Drive Arena
Sputnik Monroe vs Chin Lee
Dale Lewis vs Mario Galento
Ken Hollis vs Louie Tillet
Al Costello vs Don Carson  

1/11/66 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Eric Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner beat Jack Armstrong & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines
Billy Hines beat Johnny King dq
Don Carson vs Alvero Velasco

1/12/66 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mario Galento & Billy Hines beat Eric Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner on a 3rd fall dq
Chief Little Eagle beat Chin Lee 2/3 at 8:00
Derrell Cochran beat Johnny King at 16:00
Al Costello beat Rip Carson at 4:00      

1/14/66 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Cage Match (Hair vs $1,000)
Mario Galento beat Dale Lewis
Sputnik Monroe & Chief Little Eagle beat Eric Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner dq
Chin Lee beat Vince Gironda
Al Costello beat Derrell Cochran
Louie Tillet beat Johnny King
Alvero Velasco beat Don Carson

1/16/66 Marietta, GA @ Franklin Drive Arena
Chief Little Eagle vs Chin Lee
Al Costello & Louie Tillet vs Derrell Cochran & Mario Galento
Alvero Velasco vs Jimmy Bad Boy Hines  

1/18/66 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Derrell Cochran & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines beat Eric Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner
Louie Tillet beat Johnny King
Jack Armstrong beat Vince Gironda  

1/19/66 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Al Costello & Mario Galento beat Eric Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner 2-0
Louie Tillet drew Chin Lee
Darling Dagmar beat Diamond Lil
Jimmy Bad Boy Hines beat Al Greene    

1/21/66 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
$1,000 Handicap Match
Sputnik Monroe & Charlie Harbin beat Dale Lewis
(Lewis wins money because he was not defeated within thirty minutes)
Mario Galento beat Al Greene dq
Louie Tillet & Al Costello beat Eric Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner dq
Chin Lee beat Johnny King
Darling Dagmar beat Diamond Lil

1/23/66 Marietta, GA @ Franklin Drive Arena
Mario Galento vs Chin Lee
Bette Boucher & Diamond Lil vs Barbara Galento & Darling Dagmar
Johnny King vs Louie Tillet  

1/25/66 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
US Junior Heavyweight Champion Billy Hines beat Johnny King
Saul Weingeroff & Karl Von Brauner beat Derrell Cochran & Louie Tillet
Johnny Apollo drew Jimmy Bad Boy Hines  

1/26/66 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Eric Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner beat Lee Fields & Chris Lucas 2/3
Billy Hines beat Chin Lee 2/3
Mario Galento beat Saul Weingeroff
Al Greene drew Al Costello  

1/28/66 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Elimination Tag Tourney bouts
The Medics beat Mario Galento & Chief Little Eagle
Louie Tillet & Al Costello beat Eric Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner
Al Greene drew Derrell Cochran
Tony Nero beat Johnny Apollo
Chin Lee beat Bob Armstrong

2/1/66 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Louie Tillet & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines beat The Medics dq
Donna Christianello & Lord Littlebrook beat Judy Grable & Frenchy Lamont
Jimmy Bad Boy Hines beat Medic II

2/2/66 Columbus, GA @ Sports Arena
The Medics beat Al Costello & Johnny Apollo 2/3
Louie Tillet & Donna Christianello beat Chin Lee & Judy Grable 2-0
Lord Littlebrook beat Tiny Tim

2/3/66 Albany, GA
Al Greene vs Louie Tillet
Judy Grable vs Donna Christianello
Frenchy Lamont vs Lord Littlebrook    

2/4/66 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Al Costello & Louie Tillet beat The Medics to win vacant World Tag Title
Eric Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner beat Derrell Cochran & Mario Galento
Lord Littlebrook beat Frenchy Lamont
Chin Lee beat Tony Nero
Al Greene beat Johnny Apollo

2/6/66 Marietta, GA @ Franklin Drive Arena
Mario Galento & Chief Little Eagle vs The Medics
Johnny Apollo vs Al Greene
Tony Nero vs Al Costello  

2/8/66 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines no contest The Medics
Louie Tillet beat Chin Lee
Bob Armstrong beat Jack Vansky

2/9/66 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Medics beat Eric Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner
Al Costello beat Jack Vansky
Jimmy Bad Boy Hines beat Tony Nero   

2/11/66 Atlanta Municipal Auditorium
Indian Thong Match
Chief Little Eagle no contest Dick the Bruiser
Eric Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner beat Al Costello & Louie Tillet to win World Tag Team Title
Women's Champion Fabulous Moolah beat Judy Grable
The Medics beat Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines
Chin Lee beat Al Greene

2/12/66 Columbus TV
Chin Lee beat Billy Hines
Louie Tillet beat Tony Nero

2/15/66 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
No dq Match
Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines drew The Medics 60:00
Mario Galento beat Chin Lee
Bob Armstrong beat Roy Mulkey

2/16/66 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Medics beat Eric Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner 2/3
Al Costello beat Tony Nero at 13:00
Louie Tillet beat Jimmy Bad Boy Hines at 8:30  

2/18/66 Atlanta, GA @ Paul Jones Sports Arena
World Tag Team Champions Eric Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner beat Al Costello & Louie Tillet
Judo Jacket Match
Chief Little Eagle vs Chin Lee
The Medics beat Johnny Apollo & Rip Tyler

2/22/66 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines beat The Medics
Mario Galento beat Tony Nero
Derrell Cochran beat Jack Vansky

2/23/66 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mario Galento & The Medics beat Saul Weingeroff & Eric Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner 2-0
US Junior Heavyweight Champion Chin Lee beat Louie Tillet 2/3
Al Costello beat Tony Nero at 12:00

2/25/66 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
World Tag Team Champions Eric Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner no contest Mario Galento & Chief Little Eagle
Louie Tillet drew Chin Lee
The Medics beat Bob Armstrong & Derrell Cochran
Al Costello beat Tony Nero
Rip Tyler beat Jack Vansky

3/1/66 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Masks vs Beards, No dq Match
The Medics beat Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines
Mario Galento beat Chin Lee
Jack Armstrong drew Derrell Cochran

3/2/66 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Al Costello & Mario Galento beat The Medics on a 3rd fall dq
Louie Tillet beat Chin Lee 2/3
Johnny Kace beat Tony Nero at 10:00
Derrell Cochran drew Pancho Villa  

3/3/66 Reynolds, GA
Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines vs The Medics
Choo Choo Lynn vs Pancho Villa    

3/4/66 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
World Tag Team Champions Karl Von Brauner & Eric Von Brauner beat Mario Galento & Chief Little Eagle
Buddy Fuller beat Chin Lee
Louie Tillet & Klondike Bill beat The Medics
Al Costello beat Rip Tyler
Johnny Kace beat Pancho Villa

3/8/66 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Chin Lee & JUdy Grable beat Mario Galento & Barbara Galento
Louie Tillet beat Pancho Villa
Jack Armstrong beat Johnny King

3/9/66 Columbus, GA @ Sports Arena
US Junior Heavyweight Champion Chin Lee beat Louie Tillet
Mario Galento beat Pancho Villa dq
Al Costello beat Klondike Bill  
Princess White Dove beat Judy Grable

3/12/66 Atlanta
Mario Galento & Klondike Bill no contest Eric Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner
The Medics beat Ray Gunkel & Al Costello
Buddy Fuller beat Jimmy Bad Boy Hines
Louie Tillet beat Johnny Kace
Bobby Shane beat Pancho Villa

3/15/66 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Mario Galento beat Chin Lee to win US Junior title
Bobby Shane beat Pancho Villa dq
Louie Tillet beat Tony Nero
Billy Hines drew Al Costello

3/16/66 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Al Costello & Louie Tillet beat The Medics 2/3
Choo Choo Lynn beat Tony Nero at 10:00
Darling Dagmar beat Diamond Lil
Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines beat Chin Lee & Pancho Villa   

3/18/66 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Karl Von Brauner & Eric Von Brauner no contest The Medics
Handicap Match
Klondike Bill beat Tony Nero & Pancho Villa
Al Costello & Louie Tillet beat The Infernos dq
Darling Dagmar beat Diamond Lil
Bobby Shane beat Billy Hines

3/22/66 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Chin Lee beat Mario Galento to win US Junior title
The Infernos beat Johnny Kace & Louie Tillet
Choo Choo Lynn beat Tony Nero

3/23/66 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Medics beat Mario Galento & Louie Tillet 2/3
Jimmy Bad Boy Hines beat Chin Lee dq
Swede Karlson beat Johnny Kace at 9:00
Billy Hines drew Pancho Villa    

3/25/66 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
No dq Match
The Medics beat Karl Von Brauner & Eric Von Brauner to win World Tag Title
Enrique Torres beat Chin Lee
The Infernos beat Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines
Swede Karlson beat Johnny Kace
Mario Galento beat Pancho Villa
Louie Tillet beat Tony Nero

3/29/66 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Texas Death Match
Mario Galento beat Chin Lee
Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines beat The Infernos
Jack Armstrong beat Pancho Villa

3/30/66 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
World Tag Team Champions The Medics beat Billy Hines & Louie Tillet 2/3
Chin Lee drew Jimmy Bad Boy Hines 60:00
Swede Karlson beat Jack Armstrong
Enrique Torres beat Pancho Villa at 9:00   

4/1/66 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ray Gunkel & Enrique Torres beat The Medics
The Infernos beat Bobby Shane & Mario Galento to win Southern Tag Title
Klondike Bill beat Swede Karlson
Louie Tillet beat Baby Blimp George Harris
Chin Lee beat Jimmy Bad Boy Hines

4/5/66 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
NWA Champion Gene Kiniski beat Choo Choo Lynn
Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines beat The Infernos
Mario Galento beat Pancho Villa

4/6/66 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA Champion Gene Kiniski beat Swede Karlson
World Tag Team Champions The Medics ddq Billy Hines & Louie Tillet 36:00
Bobby Shane bear Chin Lee dq
Jack Armstrong beat Tony Nero
Jimmy Bad Boy Hines beat Pancho Villa     

4/8/66 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Aiditorium
NWA Champion Gene Kiniski beat Klondike Bill
World Tag Team Champions The Medics no contest Enrique Torres & Ray Gunkel
Louie Tillet beat Chin Lee
The Infernos beat Swede Karlson & Chief Crazy Horse
Bobby Shane beat Pancho Villa
Mario Galento beat Tony Nero

4/11/66 Reynolds, GA
Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines vs Swede Karlson & Chin Lee
Linda Carroll vs Toni Rose

4/12/66 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Two Referees
The Infernos beat Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines
Linda Carroll beat Toni Rose
Chief Crazy Horse beat Chin Lee

4/13/66 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bobby Shane beat Chin Lee 2/3 to win US Junior Heavyweight Title
The Medics beat Mario Galento & Louie Tillet
Enrique Torres beat Swede Karlson
Toni Rose beat Linda Carroll
Chief Crazy Horse beat Jack Vansky    

4/15/66 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Southern Tag Team Champions The Infernos beat Mario Galento & Bobby Shane
Louie Tillet beat Jimmy Bad Boy Hines (sub Mike Paidousis)
Linda Carroll beat Toni Rose
Enrique Torres beat Jack Vansky
Chief Crazy Horse beat Swede Karlson
Chin Lee beat Bill Parks

4/19/66 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Cage match
Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines beat The Infernos
Enrique Torres beat Jack Vansky
Jack Armstrong beat Red Dugan

4/20/66 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Title vs Hair
Chin Lee beat Bobby Shane 2/3 to win US Junior Heavyweight title
Medic I beat Billy Hines dq
Jack Armstrong & Enrique Torres beat The Infernos 2/3
Chief Crazy Horse drew Medic II 15:00
Jimmy Bad Boy Hines beat Jack Vansky at 20:00      

4/22/66 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Medics no contest The Infernos
Louie Tillet beat Billy Hines
Toni Rose & Bette Boucher beat Linda Carroll & Donna Christianello
Enrique Torres beat Jimmy Bad Boy Hines
Dick Steinborn beat Jack Vansky
Bobby Shane beat Bob Armstrong

4/26/66 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
The Medics beat Mario Galento & Enrique Torres
Chief Crazy Horse beat Jack Vansky
Dick Steinborn drew Louie Tillet

4/27/66 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
World Tag Team Champions The Medics beat the Infernos dq in 22:00
Mario Galento beat Chin Lee 2/3 at 21:00 to win US Junior Heavyweight Title
Dick Steinborn drew Enrique Torres
Louie Tillet beat Chief Crazy Horse at 13:00
Alberto Torres beat Jack Pesek at 12:00     

4/28/66 Albany, GA
Ken Lucas & Chris Lucas beat The Infernos dq
Louie Tillet beat Mario Galento
Bobby Shane drew Jimmy Bad Boy Hines

4/29/66 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Lights Out Match
JC Dykes beat Mario Galento
The Infernos beat Mario Galento & Bobby Shane
Louie Tillet beat Buddy Fuller
The Medics beat Scufflin Hillbillies
Enrique Torres beat Jack Pesek
Ray Gunkel beat Jimmy Bad Boy Hines
Dick Steinborn beat Chief Crazy Horse
Alberto Torres beat Jack Vansky

5/3/66 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
World Tag Team Champions The Medics beat Enrique Torres & Chief Crazy Horse
Alberto Torres beat Chin Lee
Jimmy Bad Boy Hines drew Louie Tillet

5/4/66 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
One-Night Tag Team Tournament
First Round
Dick Steinborn & Bobby Shane beat The Medics
The Infernos beat Scufflin’ Hillbillies
Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines beat Jack Pesek & Jack Vansky
Swede Karlson & Chin Lee beat Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres
Semi Finals
The Infernos beat Dick Steinborn & Bobby Shane
Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines beat Swede Karlson & Chin Lee
Finals
Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines beat the Infernos

5/6/66 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Southern Champion Buddy Fuller no contest Louie Tillet
Alberto Torres & Enrique Torres beat The Medics to win Southern Tag Team Title Tournament
Semi Finals
Alberto Torres & Enrique Torres beat The Infernos
The Medics beat Bobby Shane & Chief Crazy Horse
First Round
The Infernos beat Scufflin Hillbillies
Bobby Shane & Chief Crazy Horse beat Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines
Alberto Torres & Enrique Torres beat Jack Vansky & Swede Karlson
The Medics beat Derrell Cochran & Jack Pesek

5/10/66 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
The Medics drew Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres
Billy Hines beat Jack Vansky
Jimmy Bad Boy Hines beat Red Dugan

5/11/66 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Medics beat The Infernos 2/3
Louie Tillet beat Bobby Shane at 40:00
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat Jack Vansky & Swede Karlson
Chief Crazy Horse drew Jimmy Bad Boy Hines   

5/13/66 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
World Tag Team Champions The Medics no contest The Infernos
Southern Tag Team Champions Alberto Torres & Enrique Torres beat Willie Garrett & Dick Dunn
Southern Champion Buddy Fuller beat Louie Tillet
Mario Galento beat Swede Karlson
Bobby Shane beat Jimmy Bad Boy Hines
Chief Crazy Horse beat Jack Vansky
Lord Littlebrook beat Frenchy Lamont

5/14/66 Marietta, GA @ Bell Ball Park
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres vs Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines
Dick Dunn & Willie Garrett vs The Medics

5/17/66 Macon, CA @ City Auditorium
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat The Medics dq
Swede Karlson beat Danny Little Bear
Billy Hines beat Red Dugan

5/18/66 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Infernos beat The Medics 2-0
Louie Tillet beat Bobby Shane 2/3 at 33:00
Mario Galento beat Swede Karlson
Lord Littlebrook beat Frenchy Lamont at 15:00
Danny Little Bear beat Jimmy Bad Boy Hines at 12:00    

5/20/66 Atlanta, GA @ Paul Jones Sports Arena
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat The Medics dq
The Infernos beat Bobby Shane & Mario Galento
Buddy Fuller beat Swede Karlson
Louie Tillet beat Chief Crazy Horse
Danny Little Bear beat Jack Vansky

5/21/66 Marietta, GA @ Bell Ball Park
Danny Little Bear & Chief Crazy Horse vs The Medics
Louie Tillet vs Swede Karlson
Bobby Shane vs Bob Armstrong  

5/24/66 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
No dq Match, Special Referees: Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat The Medics
Chief Crazy Horse beat Swede Karlson
ken Yates beat Tony Nero

5/25/66 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
US Junior Heavyweight Champion Mario Galento beat Louie Tillet 2/3
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat the Infernos 2/3
The Medics beat Danny Little Bear & Chief Crazy Horse
Bobby Shane & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines beat Ken Yates & Swede Karlson   

5/27/66 Atlanta, GA @ Paul Jones Sports Arena
Louie Tillet beat Buddy Fuller to win Southern Title
Mario Galento beat Inferno I dq
Bobby Shane drew Inferno II
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat Ken Yates & Terry Garvin
Dick Steinborn beat Tony Nero
The Medics beat Chief Crazy Horse & Danny Little Bear

5/28/66 Marietta, GA @ Bell Ball Park
Bobby Shane & Dick Steinborn vs The Medics
Ken Yates vs Louie Tillet
Tony Nero vs Chief Crazy Horse  

6/1/66 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
US Junior Heavyweight Champion Mario Galento beat Louie Tillet at 32:00
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres drew The Medics
Bobby Shane beat Ken Yates
Dick Steinborn beat Tony Nero
Greg Peterson beat Pancho Rosario      

6/3/66 Atlanta, GA @ Paul Jones Sports Arena
Southern Champion Louie Tillet beat Mario Galento
The Infernos beat Bobby Shane & Dick Steinborn
Buddy Fuller beat Ken Yates
Medic I beat Greg Peterson
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat Jack Vansky & Pancho Rosario

6/4/66 Marietta, GA @ Bell Ball Park
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres vs The Medics
Greg Peterson vs Pancho Rosario
Jack Vansky vs Danny Little Bear  

6/7/66 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Mario Galento & Greg Peterson beat The Medics dq
Danny Little Bear beat Pancho Rosario
Wildman Wehba beat Jimmy Bad Boy Hines

6/8/66 Columbus, GA @ Sports Arena
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat The Medics
The Infernos beat Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines
Dick Steinborn beat Wildman Wehba at 16:00
Ken Yates beat Chief Crazy Horse
Jack Bence drew Danny Little Bear    

6/10/66 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
No Time Limit
The Infernos beat The Medics to win held up World Tag Team Title
Ray Gunkel beat Ken Yates
Buddy Fuller beat Jack Bence
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat Bob Daniels & Pancho Rosario
Dick Steinborn beat Chief Crazy Horse
Danny Little Bear beat Wildman Wehba dq
Bobby Shane beat Red Osborne

6/11/66 Marietta, GA @ Bell Ball Park
Bobby Shane & Greg Peterson vs the Infernos
Bob Armstrong vs Danny Little Bear
Greg Peterson vs Inferno I

6/15/66 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat The Infernos
Dick Steinborn beat Ken Yates
Mario Galento beat Pancho Rosario
Danny Little Bear beat Jimmy Valentine dq at 3:10
Greg Peterson drew Jack Bence      

6/17/66 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Texas Death Match
Buddy Fuller beat Louie Tillet to win Southern Title
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat The Infernos to win World Tag Team Title
Ray Gunkel beat Jack Bence
Chief Little Eagle beat Wildman Wehba
Jack Vansky & Greg Peterson beat Ken Yates & Pancho Rosario
Bob Armstrong beat Evil Eye Valentine

6/18/66 Marietta, GA @ Bell Ball Park
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres vs Jack Bence & Wildman Wehba
Greg Peterson vs Ken Yates
Bobby Shane vs Evil Eye Valentine  

6/21/66 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Mario Galento beat Jack Bence
Donna Christianello & Princess Little Cloud beat Toni Rose & Betty Boucher
Choo Choo Lynn beat Jimmy Valentine in 15 seconds
Greg Peterson drew Pancho Rosario

6/22/66 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat The Infernos
Donna Christianello & Princess Little Cloud beat Toni Rose & Bette Boucher
Dick Steinborn beat Jimmy Valentine
Danny Little Bear & Chief Crazy Horse beat Jack Bence & Ken Yates
Pancho Rosario beat Bobby Shane     

6/24/66 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA Champion Gene Kiniski beat Buddy Fuller dq
Bobby Shane & Dick Steinborn beat The Infernos dq
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat Evil Eye Valentine & Wildman Webba
Ray Gunkel beat Pancho Rosario
Toni Rose beat Donna Christanello
Chief Little Eagle beat Jack Bence
Greg Peterson beat Ken Yates

6/25/66 Marietta, GA @ Bell Ball Park
Bobby Shane & Greg Peterson vs The Infernos
Toni Rose vs Donna Christianello
Pancho Rosario vs Chief Crazy Horse

6/27/66 Brunswick, GA
Bobby Shane vs Wildman Wehba
Mario Galento vs Pancho Rosario
Ken Yates vs Danny Little Bear    

6/28/66 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Dick Steinborn & Mario Galento beat The Infernos
Danny Little Bear beat Pancho Rosario
Jack Bence drew Jack Armstrong

6/29/66 Columbus, GA @ Sports Arena
NWA Champion Gene Kiniski drew Dick Steinborn when the 60 minute time limit expired in the 3rd fall
The Infernos beat Bobby Shane & Chief Crazy Horse
Mario Galento beat Jack Bence
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat Ken Yates & Pancho Rosario     

7/1/66 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA Champion Gene Kiniski beat Buddy Fuller
World Tag Team Champions The Infernos beat Bobby Shane & Dick Steinborn
Butcher Vachon beat Tito Carreon
Alberto Torres & Enrique Torres beat Rube Wright & Baby Blimp George Harris
Ray Gunkel beat Evil Eye Valentine
Danny Little Bear beat Ken Yates
Wildman Wehba beat Jack Bence

7/2/66 Marietta, GA @ Bell Ball Park
Bobby Shane & Greg Peterson vs The Infernos
Bob Armstrong vs Jack Vansky
Chief Crazy Horse vs Wildman Wehba  

7/5/66 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Dick Steinborn & Mario Galento beat George Harris & Pancho Rosario
Butcher Vachon beat Chief Crazy Horse
Wildman Wehba drew Greg Peterson

7/7/66 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
World Tag Team Champions The Infernos drew Dick Steinborn & Greg Peterson
Mario Galento beat Jimmy Valentine at 2:20
Butcher Vachon beat Chief Crazy Horse at 4:30
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat George Harris & Wildman Wehba
Danny Little Bear beat Pancho Rosario      

7/8/66 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Southern Tag Team Champions Alberto Torres & Enrique Torres beat The Infernos to win European Tag Title
Butcher Vachon beat Greg Peterson
Ray Gunkel beat Wildman Wehba
Tito Carreon beat Pancho Rosario
Dick Steinborn beat George Harris
Danny Little Bear & Chief Crazy Horse beat Evil Eye Valentine & Ken Yates

7/9/66 Marietta, GA @ Bell Ball Park
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres vs George Harris & Butcher Vachon
Greg Peterson vs Wildman Wehba
Bob Armstrong vs Chief Crazy Horse  

7/14/66 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
World Tag Team Champions The Infernos beat Dick Steinborn & Greg Peterson 2/3 at 40:00
Mario Galento beat Wildman Wehba
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat Kenny Mack & Pancho Rosario
Butcher Vachon beat Danny Little Bear
George Harris drew Tito Carreon      

7/15/66 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
World Tag Team Champions The Infernos beat Alberto Torres & Enrique Torres to regain European Tag Title
Butcher Vachon beat Mike Paidousis
Buddy Fuller beat George Harris
Ray Gunkel beat Kenny Mack
Dick Steinborn & Mario Galento beat Wildman Webba & Pancho Rosario
Tito Carreon beat Danny Little Bear

7/16/66 Marietta, GA @ Ball Park
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres vs George Harris & Butcher Vachon
Greg Peterson vs Evil Eye Valentine
Bob Armstrong vs Pancho Rosario  

7/19/66 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Southern Tag Team Champions Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres drew The Infernos
Greg Peterson beat Pancho Rosario
Chief Crazy Horse drew Kenny Mack

7/21/66 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dick Steinborn & Greg Peterson beat the Infernos on a 2nd fall dq in 27:00
Mario Galento beat Kenny Mack at 10:00
Butcher Vachon beat Cousin Alfred
George Harris drew Chief Crazy Horse
Danny Little Bear beat Pancho Rosario      

7/22/66 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat The Infernos & JC Dykes dq
Evil Eye Valentine beat Butcher Vachon dq
Kenny Mack beat Mario Galento dq
Greg Peterson beat Pancho Rosario
George Harris beat Chief Crazy Horse

7/23/66 Marietta, GA @ Bell Ball Park
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres vs George Harris & Butcher Vachon & Wildman Wehba
Bob Armstrong vs Kenny Mack

7/26/66 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Two Referees
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat The Infernos
Greg Peterson beat Kenny Mack
Danny Little Bear beat Jimmy Valentine

7/27/66 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
World Tag Team Champions The Infernos beat Dick Steinborn & Greg Peterson
Mario Galento & Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat George Harris & Butcher Vachon & Pancho Rosario
Chief Crazy Horse beat Jimmy Valentine
Tito Carreon drew Wildman Wehba
Danny Little Bear beat Kenny Mack

7/28/66 Albany, GA
Danny Little Bear & Chief Crazy Horse vs The Infernos
Dick Steinborn vs George Harris
Kenny Mack vs Tito Carreon      

7/29/66 Atlanta, GA @ Paul Jones Sports Arena
Alberto Torres & Enrique Torres beat The Infernos
Butcher Vachon beat Kenny Ackles
Ray Gunkel beat George Harris
Buddy Fuller beat Wildman Wehba
Golden Terror beat Danny Little Bear
Tito Carreon beat Pancho Rosario
Greg Peterson beat Charlie Carr

7/30/66 Marietta, GA @ Bell Ball Park
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres vs Butcher Vachon & Golden Terror
Buddy Fuller vs Tito Carreon
Derrell Cochran vs Wildman Wehba  

8/2/66 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Women's Champion Fabulous Moolah beat Princess Little Cloud
Southern Tag Team Champions Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat The Infernos dq
Golden Terror beat Danny Little Bear

8/3/66 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dick Steinborn & Mario Galento drew the Infernos when the 60 minute time limit expired in the 3rd fall
Danny Little Bear & Princess Little Cloud beat George Harris & Chi Chi Paris
Alberto Torres drew Golden Terror
Tito Carreon beat Butcher Vachon on a reverse decision dq when Vachon would not release the hangman hold
Enrique Torres beat Bob Hamby   

8/5/66 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Texas Tornado Match
The Infernos beat Bobby Shane & Mario Galento
Sputnik Monroe beat Butcher Vachon dq
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat George Harris & Golden Terror
Women's Champion Fabulous Moolah beat Princess Little Cloud
Tito Carreon beat Evil Eye Valentine
Chief Crazy Horse beat Kenny Mack

8/6/66 Marietta, GA @ Bell Ball Park
Texas Tornado Match
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres vs Butcher Vachon & Golden Terror
Bob Armstrong vs Evil Eye Valentine
Kenny Mack vs Chief Crazy Horse  

8/9/66 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Special Referee: Choo Choo Lynn, Texas Tornado Match
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat The Infernos dq
Dick Steinborn beat Golden Terror dq
Chief Crazy Horse drew John Gudiski

8/10/66 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dick Steinborn & Greg Peterson beat The Infernos
Mario Galento beat JC Dykes dq
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres drew Butcher Vachon & Golden Terror
George Harris beat Red McKim
Chief Crazy Horse beat Wildman Wehba
John Gudiski drew Tito Carreon      

8/12/66 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres & Mario Galento beat The Infernos & Butcher Vachon dq
Ray Gunkel beat John Gudiski
Dick Steinborn beat Kenny Mack
Golden Terror & George Harris beat Tito Carreon & Greg Peterson
Red McKim beat Wildman Wehba

8/13/66 Marietta, GA @ Bell Ball Park
Dick Steinborn & Greg Peterson vs Butcher Vachon & Golden Terror
George Harris vs Tito Carreon
Bob Armstrong vs Wildman Wehba

8/16/66 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
World Tag Team Champions The Infernos vs Choo Choo Lynn & Chief Crazy Horse
Dick Steinborn beat John Gudiski
Greg Peterson beat Wildman Wehba

8/17/66 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
JC Dykes & The Infernos beat Mario Galento & Dick Steinborn & Greg Peterson
Red Raider beat Chief Crazy Horse
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres no contest Butcher Vachon & Golden Terror
Tito Carreon beat George Harris
John Gudiski beat Wildman Wehba
Derrell Cochran beat Kenny Mack      

8/19/66 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Tag Title vs Tag Title, Losers Leave Town
Southern Tag Team Champions Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat The Infernos to win World Tag Title
Buddy Fuller beat Butcher Vachon
Mario Galento & Dick Steinborn beat Golden Terror & George Harris
Ray Gunkel beat Wildman Wehba
Red Raider beat Chief Crazy Horse
Bob Armstrong beat Kenny Mack

8/20/66 Marietta, GA @ Bell Ball Park
Special Referees: Leo Garibaldi & Bob Armstrong
Dick Steinborn & Greg Peterson vs Butcher Vachon & Golden Terror
John Gudiski vs Red Raider
Bob Armstrong vs George Harris  

8/23/66 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Dick Steinborn & Greg Peterson drew Golden Terror & Butcher Vachon
Choo Choo Lynn beat George Harris
Chief Crazy Horse drew John Gudiski

8/24/64 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Red Raiders beat The Infernos
Greg Peterson beat JC Dykes
Butcher Vachon & Golden Terror beat Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres dq
Dick Steinborn beat John Gudiski
George Harris drew Chief Crazy Horse    

8/26/66 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mario Galento beat JC Dykes dq
World Tag Team Champions Alberto Torres & Enrique Torres beat The Infernos
Butcher Vachon beat Dick Steinborn
Red Raiders beat Greg Peterson & John Gudiski (sub Tito Carreon)
Ray Gunkel beat Golden Terror
Buddy Fuller beat Chico Cortez
Roger Kirby beat George Harris
John Gudiski beat Kenny Mack

8/27/66 Marietta, GA @ Bell Ball Park
Dick Steinborn & Greg Peterson vs the Red Raiders
George Harris versus Mario Galento

8/30/66 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Dick Steinborn & Greg Peterson beat Butcher Vachon & Golden Terror dq
Roger Kirby beat Johnny Heidman
Choo Choo Lynn drew Derrell Cochran

8/31/66 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Southern Tag Team Champions Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat Butcher Vachon & Golden Terror 2/3 at 34:00
Dick Steinborn & Greg Peterson beat The Red Raiders 2/3
Louie Tillet beat Derrell Cochran
Mario Galento beat Chico Cortez
Roger Kirby drew Johnny Heidman     

9/2/66 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Butcher Vachon beat Mario Galento dq
Louie Tillet beat Dick Steinborn
Buddy Fuller beat Brute Morgan
Alberto Torres & Enrique Torres beat Chico Cortez & Johnny Heidman
Ray Gunkel beat Golden Terror dq
Roger Kirby & Greg Peterson beat The Red Raiders dq

9/3/66 Marietta, GA @ Bell Ball Park
Greg Peterson & Mario Galento vs The Red Raiders
Bob Armstrong vs Chico Cortez

9/6/66 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Golden Terror beat Jim Osborne dq
Greg Peterson beat Chico Cortez dq
Roger Kirby beat Butcher Vachon dq
Brute Morgan drew Derrell Cochran

9/7/66 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Louie Tillet beat Mario Galento to win US Junior Heavyweight Title
The Infernos beat Southern Tag Team Champions Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres on a 3rd fall dq
Greg Peterson beat Chico Cortez
Butcher Vachon beat Dennis Hall
Golden Terror beat Roger Kirby
Johnny Heidman beat Jim Osborne       

9/9/66 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Butcher Vachon beat Eddie Graham
Louie Tillet beat Buddy Fuller
Ray Gunkel beat Golden Terror
Mario Galento beat Chico Cortez
Alberto Torres & Enrique Torres beat Johnny Heidman & Brute Morgan
The Red Raiders beat Roger Kirby & Greg Peterson

9/13/66 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
The Red Raiders beat Greg Peterson & Roger Kirby
Margie Ramsey beat Peggy Allen
Brute Morgan beat Derrell Cochran

9/14/66 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mario Galento beat US Junior Heavyweight Champion Louie Tillet on a 3rd fall dq
Handicap Match
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat Brute Morgan at 5:33
The Red Raiders beat Roger Kirby & Dennis Hall
Butcher Vachon beat Jim Osborne
Greg Peterson drew Golden Terror    

9/16/66 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Alberto Torres & Enrique Torres beat The Red Raiders dq
Buddy Fuller & Mario Galento beat Louie Tillet & Golden Terror
Butcher Vachon beat Chief Little Eagle
Ray Gunkel beat Brute Morgan
Greg Peterson beat Chico Cortez dq
Roger Kirby beat Jim Osborne
Dennis Hall beat Johnny Heidman

9/17/66 Atlanta TV
Alberto Torres drew Butcher Vachon

9/17/66 Marietta, GA @ Bell Ball Park
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres vs Butcher Vachon & Golden Terror
Roger Kirby vs Louie Tillet
Jim Osborne vs Chico Cortez   

9/20/66 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
The Red Raiders drew Greg Peterson & Roger Kirby
Choo Choo Lynn beat Brute Morgan
Jim Osborne drew Johnny Heidman

9/21/66 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
US Junior Heavyweight Champion Louie Tillet beat Mario Galento 2/3 at 28:00
Southern Tag Team Champions Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat The Red Raiders 2/3 at 28:00
Golden Terror beat Greg Peterson
Jim Osborne beat Brute Morgan
Roger Kirby beat Chico Cortez
Dennis Hall beat Johnny Heidman     

9/23/66 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Louie Tillet & Butcher Vachon beat Alberto Torres & Enrique Torres to win Southern Tag Title
Mario Galento & Buddy Fuller beat The Red Raiders
Golden Terror beat Dennis Hall
Ray Gunkel beat Jim Osborne
Ramon Torres beat Chico Cortez
Chief Little Eagle beat Johnny Heidman
Roger Kirby beat Brute Morgan

9/24/66 Marietta, GA @ Bell Ball Park
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres vs The Red Raiders
Johnny Heidman vs Ramon Torres
Roger Kirby vs Chico Cortez  

9/27/66 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
The Red Raiders beat Greg Peterson & Roger Kirby
Mario Galento beat Chico Cortez
Bob Armstrong beat Brute Morgan

9/28/66 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Golden Terror & The Red Raiders
Southern Tag Team Champions Louie Tillet & Butcher Vachon beat Greg Peterson & Mario Galento

9/30/66 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres no contest Mad Dog Vachon & Butcher Vachon & Louie Tillet
Mario Galento drew Golden Terror
The Red Raiders beat Dennis Hall & Roger Kirby
Ray Gunkel beat Chico Cortez
Buddy Fuller beat Jim Osborne
Brute Morgan drew Derrell Cochran
Greg Peterson beat Johnny Heidman

10/4/66 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
The Red Raiders beat Mario Galento & Greg Peterson
Jim Osborne & Dennis Hall beat Ronnie Dupree & Chuck Dupree
Greg Peterson beat Red Raider I

10/5/66 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
World Tag Team Champions Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat The Red Raiders 2/3
Mario Galento beat Butcher Vachon dq
Golden Terror beat Ramon Torres
Roger Kirby drew Louie Tillet
Greg Peterson drew Brute Morgan when Greg injured his back and could not continue
Jim Osborne beat Johnny Heidman      

10/7/66 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Loser Leaves Town
Butcher Vachon beat Alberto Torres
Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres beat Kurt Von Stroheim & Karl Von Stroheim
Louie Tillet beat Silento Rodriguez
The Red Raiders beat Dennis Hall & Roger Kirby
Duke Keomuka drew Golden Terror
Mario Galento beat Brute Morgan
Jim Osborne beat Chico Cortez dq

10/8/66 Marietta, GA @ Bell Ball Park
Louie Tillet & Butcher Vachon vs Roger Kirby & Mario Galento
Greg Peterson vs Golden Terror
Johnny Heidman vs Bob Armstrong  

10/11/66 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Texas Tornado Match
The Red Raiders beat Mario Galento & Greg Peterson
Dennis Hall beat Johnny Heidman
Jim OSborne drew Jack Armstrong

10/12/66 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA Champion Gene Kiniski beat Alberto Torres on a 3rd fall dq
Butcher Vachon beat Mario Galento COR
Roger Kirby drew Louie Tillet
Enrique Torres beat Chico Cortez at 1:10
Golden Terror beat Argentina Amessa at 10:20    

10/14/66 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA Champion Gene Kiniski beat Butcher Vachon dq
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat The Red Raiders
Ray Gunkel beat Golden Terror
Louie Tillet beat Dennis Hall
Bill Dromo beat Jim Osborne
Roger Kirby beat Chico Cortez
Johnny Heidman vs Argentina Amessa

10/15/66 Marietta, GA @ Bell Ball Park
Mario Galento vs Louie Tillet
Bill Dromo vs Roger Kirby
Bob Armstrong vs Chico Cortez
Dennis Hall vs Johnny Heidman   

10/18/66 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
The Red Raiders beat Jim Osborne & Dennis Hall
Lars Anderson beat Golden Terror
Gene Anderson beat Jack Armstrong

10/19/66 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA Champion Gene Kiniski beat Enrique Torres 2/3 at 30:00
Roger Kirby beat Louie Tillet dq
Lars Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Dennis Hall & Jim Osborne
Ramon Torres beat Butcher Vachon
Bill Dromo beat Golden Terror
Greg Peterson beat Johnny Heidman  

10/20/66 Warner Robins, GA
Louie Tillet & Butcher Vachon vs Roger Kirby & Dennis Hall
Johnny Heidman vs Jim Osborne
Greg Peterson vs Chico Cortez      

10/21/66 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres beat Butcher Vachon & Louie Tillet to win Southern Tag Title
Ray Gunkel beat Don Carson
Lars Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Dennis Hall & Roger Kirby
Bill Dromo beat Bobby Fields
The Red Raiders beat Jim Osborne & Greg Peterson
Argentina Amessa beat Golden Terror dq
Jack Bence beat Johnny Heidman

10/22/66 Marietta, GA @ Bell Ball Park
Bob Armstrong & Roger Kirby vs Louie Tillet & Butcher Vachon
Dennis Hall vs Lars Anderson
Gene Anderson vs Jim Osborne  

10/25/66 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Don McClarty & Roger Kirby beat The Red Raiders
Lars Anderson drew Jack Bence
Gene Anderson beat Argentina Amessa

10/26/66 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ramon Torres defeated US Junior Heavyweight Champion Louie Tillet dq
Enrique Torres defeated Butcher Vachon 2-0
Bill Dromo & Don McClarty beat The Red Raiders
Greg Peterson drew Bobby Hart
Jack Bence beat Chico Cortez at 4:00    

10/28/66 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Southern Tag Team Champions Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres no contest The Red Raiders
Butcher Vachon beat Bill Dromo
Louie Tillet beat Roger Kirby
Lars Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Greg Peterson & Argentina Amessa
Don McClarty beat Jack Bence
Bobby Hart beat Chico Cortez
Bob Armstrong beat Joe Kono

11/1/66 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Don McClarty & Roger Kirby beat The Red Raiders
El Mongol beat Greg Peterson
Bill Dromo beat Chico Cortez

11/2/66 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bill Dromo & Don McClarty beat The Red Raiders 2/3 at 21:00
Bobby Hart beat Greg Peterson
El Mongol beat Roger Kirby at 8:30
Lars Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Jack Bence & Argentina Amessa at 8:00  

11/4/66 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Southern Tag Team Champions Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres beat The Red Raiders dq
Butcher Vachon beat Bobby Hart
Lars Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Roger Kirby & Les Thatcher
Bill Dromo beat Louie Tillet dq
Eric Von Brauner beat Argentina Amessa
Jack Bence beat Joe Kono

11/5/66 Atlanta TV
Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres drew Lars Anderson & Gene Anderson

11/7/66 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Louie Tillet & Butcher Vachon beat Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres to win Southern Tag Title

11/8/66 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Butcher Vachon beat Bill Dromo
Roger Kirby beat Louie Tillet
Don McClarty beat Chico Cortez
El Mongol beat Argentina Amessa

11/9/66 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres beat Louie Tillet & Butcher Vachon 2/3 to win Southern Tag Title
Cowboy Bradley beat Fuzzy Cupid
Bill Dromo & Don McClarty beat Lars Anderson & Gene Anderson
Jack Bence beat El Mongol
Les Thatcher beat Chico Cortez
Roger Kirby beat Chris Hardy     

11/11/66 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Two Referees
Alberto Torres & Enrique Torres & Don McClarty beat Butcher Vachon & Louie Tillet & Red Raider I
Lars Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Roger Kirby & Les Thatcher
Cowboy Bradley beat Fuzzy Cupid
Bill Dromo beat Golden Terror
Bobby Hart beat Jack Bence
Joe Kono beat Argentina Amessa

11/15/66 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Roger Kirby beat US Junior Heavyweight Champion Louie Tillet dq
Bill Dromo beat Butcher Vachon dq
Jack Bence beat El Mongol
Don McClarty beat Chris Hardy dq

11/16/66 Columbus, GA @ Sports Arena
Don McClarty beat Butcher Vachon on a 2nd fall dq
The Red Raiders beat Roger Kirby & Les Thatcher
Bill Dromo drew Lars Anderson
Gene Anderson drew Bobby Hart  

11/17/66 Butler, GA
Roger Kirby vs Butcher Vachon
Don McClarty vs Lars Anderson
Jack Bence vs Gene Anderson   

11/18/66 Atlanta, GA @ Paul Jones Sports Arena
Butcher Vachon & Louie Tillet beat The Red Raiders dq
Alberto Torres & Enrique Torres drew Lars Anderson & Gene Anderson
Eric Von Bruaner beat Buddy Fuller
Don McClarty beat Chris Hardy
Ray Gunkel beat Joe Kono
Bill Dromo beat Jack Bence
Chief Little Eagle beat Chico Cortez
Bobby Hart beat Bob Armstrong

11/22/66 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
No dq Match
US JUnior Heavyweight Champion Louie Tillet drew Roger Kirby 60:00
Bill Dromo & Don McClarty beat Butcher Vachon & Chris Hardy
The Afriacn Princess beat Sweet Georgia Brown

11/23/66 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Don McClarty no contest Butcher Vachon
Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines beat The Red Raiders
Louie Tillet drew Chief Little Eagle
African Princess beat Sweet Georgia Brown
Bill Dromo beat Chico Cortez
Bobby Hart beat El Mongol dq     

11/25/66 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
No Time Limit, No dq Match
Southern Tag Team Champions Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres beat The Red Raiders
Ray Gunkel beat Eric Von Brauner
Lars Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Bill Dromo & Don McClarty
Mario Galento & Buddy Fuller beat Butcher Vachon & Louie Tillet
Chief Little Eagle beat Jack Bence
Bobby Hart beat Les Thatcher

11/26/66 Atlanta TV
Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres beat Billy Garrett & Eric von Brauner
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson beat Pedro Amessa & Bill Dromo
Don McClarty drew Butcher Vachon

11/29/66 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
No Time Limit, No dq Match
US Junior Heavyweight Champion Louie Tillet beat Roger Kirby
Chief Little Eagle beat Red Raider I dq
Bill Dromo beat El Mongol
Butcher Vachon drew Don McClarty

11/30/66 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bill Dromo & Don McClarty beat Louie Tillet & Butcher Vachon on a 2nd fall dq
Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres drew Lars Anderson & Gene Anderson 45:00
Chief Little Eagle beat El Mongol
The Red Raider beat Roger Kirby
Chico Cortez beat Les Thatcher    

12/2/66 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Southern Tag Team Champions Ramon Torres & Enrique Torres drew Lars Anderson & Gene Anderson
Mario Galento beat Butcher Vachon
Buddy Fuller & Ray Gunkel beat Red Raider & Eric Von Brauner
Louie Tillet beat Les Thatcher
Don McClarty beat Roger Kirby
Argentina Amessa vs Joe Kono

12/6/66 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Louie Tillet drew Bobby Hart
Chief Little Eagle beat Red Raider I dq
Matt Jewell drew Tom Jones
Bill Dromo beat Jack Bence

12/8/66 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Don McClarty no contest Butcher Vachon 7:30
US Junior Heavyweight Champion Louie Tillet beat Chief Little Eagle 2/3 at 24:40
Bill Dromo beat El Mongol at 12:00
Tom Jones drew Matt Jewell
Argentina Amessa beat Chico Cortez at 10:00   

12/9/66 Atlanta, GA @ Sports Arena
Don McClarty no contest Butcher Vachon
Lars Anderson & Gene Anderson bear Bobby Hart & Chief Little Eagle
Louie Tillet & Leo Garibaldi beat Bill Dromo & Argentina Amessa
Enrique Torres beat the Red Raider
Matt Jewell beat Tom Jones
Ramon Torres beat Mike Paidousis

12/10/66 Atlanta TV
Bill Dromo drew Enrique Torres
Louie Tillet & Leo Garibaldi beat Chris Hardy & The Red Raider
Tom Jones beat Matt Jewell dq
Joe Kono drew Argentina Amessa  

12/13/66 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Bobby Hart beat US Junior Heavyweight Champion Louie Tillet dq
Bill Dromo & Chief Little Eagle beat Red Roberts & the Red Raider
Barbara Galento beat Jessica Rogers
Chief Little Eagle beat Red Roberts

12/15/66 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Loser Leaves Death Match
Butcher Vachon beat Don McClarty
Louie Tillet & Chico Cortez beat Dennis Hall & Chief Little Eagle 2/3 at 35:00
Bill Dromo beat The Red Raider at 17:00
Bobby Hart beat Chris Hardy at 10:00      

12/16/66 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Leo Garibaldi & Louie Tillet & Butcher Vachon beat Buddy Fuller & Don McClarty & Sputnik Monroe
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson beat Bobby Hart & Chief Little Eagle
Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres beat Billy Garrett & Eric Von Brauner
Barbara Galento beat Jessica Rogers
Ray Gunkel beat Red Roberts
Bill Dromo beat Joe Kono

12/17/66 Atlanta TV
Lars Anderson beat Jack Bence
Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres beat Chico Cortez & Eric Von Brauner
Buddy Fuller & Sputnik Monroe beat Joe Kono & Red Roberts

12/20/66 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
The Red Raider beat Chief Little Eagle
Darling Dagmar beat Diamond Lil
Bobby Hart beat El Mongol
Argentina Amessa beat Chris Hardy    

12/23/66 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Sputnik Monroe & Buddy Fuller no contest Butcher Vachon & Leo Garibaldi
Mario Galento & Bobby Shane beat Eric Von Brauner & the Red Raider
Handicap Match
Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres beat Lars Anderson dq
Darling Dagmar beat Diamond Lil
Bette Boucher beat Toni Rose dq
Ray Gunkel & Bill Dromo beat Chris Hardy & Red Roberts
Bobby Hart beat Greg Peterson

12/24/66 Atlanta TV
Enrique Torres beat Red Roberts
Gene Anderson beat Eric von Brauner
Buddy Fuller beat Chris Hardy
Bill Dromo drew Bobby Hart

12/31/66 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
No Time Limit
Southern Tag Team Champions Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres no contest Lars & Gene Anderson
Louie Tillet drew Sputnik Monroe
Leo Garibaldi beat Buddy Fuller dq
Butcher Vachon beat Bobby Hart
Ray Gunkel & Bill Dromo beat Eric Von Brauner & the Red Raider
Lord Littlebrook beat Frenchy Lamont
Red Roberts beat Argentina Amessa
Jack Bence beat Chico Cortez

tamalie
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Mon Oct 22nd, 2007
Location:  
Posts: 4465
Status: 
Offline
Thanks Jim.

Last edited on Thu Mar 26th, 2009 05:02 am by tamalie

clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
1/3/67 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Women’s Champion Fabulous Moolah no contest Bette Boucher
Bill Dromo & Bobby Hart beat The Reptiles
Lord Littlebrook beat Frenchy Lamont   

1/6/67 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
No Time Limit, No dq Match
Buddy Fuller beat Leo Garibaldi
Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres beat Louie Tillet & Butcher Vachon
Lars Anderson & Gene Anderson beat The Reptiles
Fabulous Moolah beat Bette Boucher
El Mongol beat Jack Bence
Bill Dromo drew Oki Shikina
Bobby Hart beat Joe Kono

1/8/67 Atlanta TV
El Mongol beat Jack Bence
Oki Shikina beat Pancho Rosario
Enrique & Ramon Torres beat The Reptiles
Butcher Vachon beat Red Roberts

1/10/67 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
dq Rule Waived
Women’s Champion Fabulous Moolah beat Bette Boucher
dq Rule Waived
Bobby Hart beat Louie Tillet dq to win US Junior Heavyweight title
Bill Dromo & Mario Galento beat Butcher Vachon & Oki Shikina
Pancho Rosario beat Red Roberts    

1/13/67 Atlanta Municipal Auditorium
Mad Dog Vachon & Butcher Vachon beat Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres to win World Tag Team title
Lou Thesz beat Gorilla Marconi
Ramon Torres (sub Mario Galento) beat Louie Tillet dq
El Mongol beat Bobby Hart
Lars Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Ray Gunkel & Bill Dromo
Blackjack Daniels & Krusher Kowalski beat Pancho Rosario & Red Roberts
Nick Kozak beat Oki Shikina

1/17/67 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
dq Rule Waived Louie Tillet beat Bobby Hart to win US Junior Heavyweight title
Jack Bence & Bill Dromo & Greg Peterson beat Butcher Vachon & Oki Shikina & El Mongol dq
Oki Shikina beat Jack Bence
Greg Peterson beat El Mongol  

1/20/67 Atlanta, GA @ Paul Jones Sports Arena
Ramon Torres beat Butcher Vachon dq
Lars Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Blackjack Daniels & Krusher Kowalski
Louie Tillet beat Dick Murdoch (sub Mario Galento)
Enrique Torres beat Jack Bence
Nick Kozak beat Pancho Rosario
Bill Dromo beat Joe Kono

1/24/67 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres beat Blackjack Daniels & Krusher Kowalski
Bobby Hart beat Charlie Carr
Greg Peterson drew Pancho Rosario   

1/27/67 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Enrique Torres beat Butcher Vachon
Georgia Champion Buddy Fuller beat Louie Tillet
Lou Thesz beat Krusher Kowalski
Nick Kozak & Bobby Hart drew Lars Anderson & Gene Anderson
El Mongol beat Dick Murdoch
Bill Dromo beat Blackjack Daniels dq
Greg Peterson beat Red Roberts

1/28/67 Atlanta TV
Nick Kozak & Ramon Torres beat Gene Anderson & El Mongol
Bill Dromo & Greg Peterson beat Blackjack Daniels & Krusher Kowalski dq
Lou Thesz beat Butcher Vachon
Bob Armstrong beat Red Roberts

1/31/67 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres beat Butcher Vachon & Gorilla Marconi
Greg Peterson beat Pancho Rosario dq
Bobby Hart beat Jack Armstrong  

2/3/67 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
No Time Limit, No dq Match, Loser Leaves Town
Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres beat Mad Dog Vachon & Butcher Vachon to win World Tag Title
Lars Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Nick Kozak & Bobby Hart
El Mongol beat Buddy Fuller
Bill Dromo & Dick Murdoch beat Blackjack Daniels & Krusher Kowalski dq
Greg Peterson beat Oki Shikina dq

2/7/67 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres drew Lars Anderson & Gene Anderson
Bill Dromo beat Pancho Rosario
Nick Adams beat Greg Peterson

2/10/67 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres beat Lars Anderson & Gene Anderson
El Mongol & Oki Shikina beat Nick Kozak & Bobby Hart
Bill Dromo beat Gorilla Marconi
Greg Peterson beat Nick Adams
Bob Armstrong beat Pancho Rosario

2/11/67 Columbus TV
Bob Armstrong beat Oki Shikina
Nick Kozak & Enrique Torres beat Pancho Rosario & Gorilla Marconi

2/14/67 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres beat Lars Anderson & Gene Anderson dq
Lord Littlebrook beat the Masked Eagle
Nick Adams drew Dick Murdoch

2/16/67 Albany, GA
Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres beat El Mongol & Oki Shikina dq
Lord Littlebrook beat Frenchy Lamont
Dick Murdoch beat Gorilla Marconi

2/17/67 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Southern Tag Team Champions Lars Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres
Georgia Champion Buddy Fuller beat El Mongol
Nick Kozak beat Oki Shikina
Ray Gunkel beat Nick Adams
Bobby Hart beat Greg Peterson
Lord Littlebrook beat Frenchy Lamont

2/18/67 Atlanta TV
Lars Anderson beat Nick Adams
Nick Kozak beat El Mongol dq
Lou Thesz beat Bill Dromo
Bull Ramos beat Pancho Rosario

2/21/67 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Lars Anderson & Gene Anderson no contest Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines
Bobby Hart beat Nick Adams
Derrell Cochran drew Pancho Rosario  

2/24/67 Atlanta Municipal Auditorium
World Tag Team Champions Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres beat Lars Anderson & Gene Anderson dq
Lou Thesz beat Bill Dromo
El Mongol beat Buddy Fuller to win Georgia title
Ray Gunkel beat Oki Shikina
Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines beat Pancho Rosario & Gorilla Marconi
Bobby Hart beat Nick Adams

2/25/67 Atlanta TV
Enrique Torres beat Gorilla Marconi
Lars Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Bobby Hart & Ramon Torres
Nick Kozak beat Nick Adams

2/28/67 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines beat Lars Anderson & Gene Anderson
Bobby Hart beat Gorilla Marconi
Bob Armstrong beat Pancho Rosario
Att: 2,400

3/3/67 Atlanta, GA @ Paul Jones Sports Arena
Ramon Torres beat Gene Anderson
Lars Anderson beat Enrique Torres
El Mongol & Oki Shikina beat Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines
Nick Kozak beat Bull Ramos
Bobby Graham beat Gorilla Marconi
Bobby Hart beat Pancho Rosario

3/7/67 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Jimmy Bad Boy Hines & Bobby Hart beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson dq
Bull Ramos beat Derrell Cochran
Bob Armstrong beat Nick Adams

3/10/67 Atlanta, GA @ Paul Jones Sports Arena
Southern Tag Team Champions Lars Anderson & Gene Anderson drew Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres
Nick Kozak & Bobby Hart beat El Mongol & Oki Shikina dq
Bobby Graham beat Jimmy Bad Boy Hines
Ike Eakins beat Nick Adams
Lorenzo Parente beat Gorilla Marconi

3/14/67 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Women's Champion Fabulous Moolah beat Judy Grable
Jimmy Bad Boy Hines beat Gene Anderson
Bob Armstrong beat Bull Ramos
Bobby Hart beat Oki Shikina

3/18/67 Atlanta TV
Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres beat Jack Daniels & Krusher Kowalski
Bobby Graham beat Gorilla Marconi
Lorenzo Parente beat El Mongol
Bob Armstrong beat Pancho Rosario

3/18/67 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Nick Kozak beat El Mongol to win Georgia title
Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres beat Bobby Graham & Oki Shikina dq
Texas Tornado Match
Lars Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Blackjack Daniels & Krusher Kowalski
Fabulous Moolah beat Judy Grable
Eddie Graham & Ray Gunkel beat Ike Eakins & Gorilla Marconi
Buddy Fuller beat Bobby Hart
Lorenzo Parente beat Pancho Rosario

3/21/67 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
El Mongol & Oki Shikina beat Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines
Ike Eakins beat Tom Bradley
Gorilla Marconi drew Corsica Jean

3/24/67 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Texas Tornado Match
Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres beat Lars Anderson & Gene Anderson
Bobby Graham beat Mike Paidousis
Eddie Graham & Nick Kozak beat El Mongol & Oki Shikina
Buddy Fuller beat Tom Bradley
Bobby Hart beat Ike Eakins dq
Lorenzo Parente drew Corsica Jean

3/25/67 Columbus TV
Billy Hines beat Tom Bradley
Eddie Graham beat Corsica Jean
El Mongol beat Bobby Hart

3/28/67 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
El Mongol & Oki Shikina no contest Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines
Ike Eakins beat Gorilla Marconi
Corsica Jean beat Pancho Rosario

3/29/67 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Billy Hines & Ike Eakins beat Lars Andeson & Gene Anderson dq
Enrique Torres beat El Mongol
Jimmy Bad Boy Hines beat Lorenzo Parente
Corsica Jean beat Gorilla Marconi   

3/31/67 Atlanta, GA @ Paul Jones Sports Arena
Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres beat Southern Tag Team Champions Lars Anderson & Gene Anderson dq
Georgia Champion Nick Kozak beat Louie Tillet
El Mongol & Bobby Graham beat Bobby Hart & Corsica Jean
Lorenzo Parente beat Oki Shikina
Ike Eakins beat Gorilla Marconi

4/1/67 Atlanta TV
Nick Kozak beat Gorilla Marconi
Louie Tillet beat Lorenzo Parente
Lars Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Enrique Torres & Bobby Hart
Pancho Rosario beat Oki Shikina

4/7/67 Atlanta, GA @ Paul Jones Sports Arena
El Mongol beat Nick Kozak to win Georgia title
Mr. Wrestling & Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres beat Bobby Graham & Lars Anderson & Gene Anderson
Corsica Jean beat Oki Shikina
Ike Eakins beat Tom Bradley
Jimmy Bad Boy Hines beat Pancho Rosario

4/8/67 Atlanta TV
Corsica Jean beat Pancho Rosario
Nick Kozak & Enrique Torres beat El Mongol & Oki Shikina

4/11/67 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
El Mongol & Oki Shikina & Dandy Jack Crawford beat Ike Eakins & Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines
Bob Armstrong beat Tom Bradley
Billy Hines beat Oki Shikina dq
Jimmy Bad Boy Hines drew El Mongol

4/11/67 Savannah, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres defeated Lars Anderson & Gene Anderson to win Southern Tag Title

4/14/67 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Special Referee: Angelo Martinelli
NWA Champion Gene Kiniski drew Lou Thesz
Nick Kozak & Buddy Fuller & Lester Welch beat Bobby Graham & Louie Tillet & El Mongol
Lars Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres
Ray Gunkel beat Bozo Brown
El Gran Lothario drew Mr. Wrestling
Ike Eakins & Oki Shikina beat Dennis Hall & Corsica Jean

4/15/67 Atlanta TV
Mr. Wrestling beat El Mongol
Ramon Torres beat Bozo Brown

4/18/67 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
El Mongol beat Ike Eakins
Jimmy Bad Boy Hines beat Bozo Brown
Dennis Hall beat Corsica Jean
Dandy Jack Crawford beat Billy Hines

4/21/67 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Southern Tag Team Champions Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres beat Lars Anderson & Gene Anderson
Nick Kozak beat Georgia Champion  El Mongol dq
Ray Gunkel & Mr. Wrestling beat Ike Eakins & Oki Shikina
Bobby Graham beat Len Rossi
Buddy Fuller beat Bill Parks
Dennis Hall beat Tom Bradley

4/22/67 Atlanta TV
Enrique Torres beat Gene Anderson
Ike Eakins beat Corsica Jean
Mr. Wrestling beat Oki Shikina
Buddy Fuller beat Tom Bradley

4/25/67 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Boxing
Billy Hines beat Dandy Jack Crawford via KO in 2nd round
Dennis Hall beat El Mongol
Jack Armstrong beat Bozo Brown
Ike Eakins beat Tom Bradley

4/28/67 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Tag Title vs Tag Title
World Tag Team Champions Lars Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres to win Southern Tag title
Buddy Fuller beat El Mongol to win Georgia title
Nick Kozak & Dennis Hall beat Bobby Graham & Oki Shikina
Mr. Wrestling beat Terry Garvin
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Jimmy Bad Boy Hines & Corsica Jean
Bob Armstrong beat Ike Eakins dq

4/29/67 Atlanta TV
Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson dq
El Mongol beat Terry Garvin
Mr. Wrestling beat Gene Anderson dq
Dennis Hall beat Bozo Brown

5/2/67 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Nick Kozak & Dennis Hall beat El Mongol & Dandy Jack Crawford dq
Jimmy Bad Boy Hines beat Dale Jones
Nick Kozak drew El Mongol
Jimmy Bad Boy Hines & Choo Choo Lynn beat Oki Shikina & Dale Jones

5/5/67 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling & Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres beat Masked Mr. Nils & Lars Anderson & Gene Anderson
Buddy Fuller beat Bobby Graham
El Mongol beat Jimmy Bad Boy Hines
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Nick Kozak & Dennis Hall
Fabulous Moolah drew Barbara Galento
Ray Gunkel beat Ike Eakins

5/6/67 Atlanta TV
Mr. Wrestling beat Oki Shikina
Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres beat Lars Anderson & Gene Anderson
Bobby Graham beat Bozo Brown

5/9/67 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Jimmy Bad Boy Hines & Dennis Hall beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Bobby Graham beat Ike Eakins
Nick Kozak beat Oki Shikina

5/12/67 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres beat Lars Anderson & Gene Anderson to win Southern Tag title
Dandy Jack Crawford beat Leo Garibaldi in 3:00
Leo Garibaldi drew El Mongol 10:00
Mr. Wrestling beat Masked Mr. Nils dq
Nick Kozak & Ray Gunkel beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in 11:00
Bobby Graham beat Dale Jones in 3:00
Dennis Hall drew Oki Shikina 15:00

5/13/67 Atlanta TV
El Mongol beat Dennis Hall
Bob Armstrong beat Bozo Brown
Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Oki Shikina beat Dale Jones

5/16/67 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
US Junior Heavyweight Champion Louie Tillet beat Dennis Hall
Nick Kozak drew Bobby Graham
Corsica Jean beat Dale Jones
Cora Combs beat Mae Goodner

5/19/67 Atlanta, GA @ Paul Jones Sports Arena
Nick Kozak no contest El Mongol
Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres beat Bobby Graham & Louie Tillet
Cora Combs beat Mae Goodner
Dennis Hall beat Blackjack Daniels
Tim Geohagen & Mr. Wrestling beat Oki Shikina & Bozo Brown
Corsica Jean beat Jimmy Bad Boy Hines

5/23/67 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Louie Tillet beat Dick Steinborn
Barbara Galento beat Cora Combs
Bobby Graham beat Nick Kozak
Bad Boy Hines beat Frank Hickey

5/26/67 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Leo Garibaldi & Mr. Wrestling beat El Mongol & Dandy Jack Crawford
Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres beat Bobby Graham & Louie Tillet
Blackjack Daniels beat Dale Jones
Tim Geohagen beat Oki Shikina
Barbara Galento beat Cora Combs
Alex Perez beat Bozo Brown

5/27/67 Atlanta TV
Tim Geohagen beat El Mongol dq
Mr. Wrestling beat Bobby Graham
Louie Tillet beat Bozo Brown
Jack Daniels drew Enrique Torres

6/2/67 Atlanta, GA @ Paul Jones Sports Arena
Southern Tag Team Champions Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres beat Bobby Graham & Louie Tillet
El Mongol beat Mr. Wrestling
Dennis Hall & Ricky Hunter beat Blackjack Daniels & Oki Shikina
Tim Geohagen beat Ronnie Garvin
Mr. Kleen beat Jack Vansky

6/6/67 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres beat Louie Tillet & Bobby Graham
Alex Perez beat Corsica Jean
Ramon Torres drew Bobby Graham

6/9/67 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA Champion Gene Kiniski beat Lou Thesz
World Tag Team Champions Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres beat Stan Vachon & Butcher Vachon dq
Ray Gunkel beat Bobby Graham
Tim Geohagen & Buddy Fuller & Mr. Wrestling beat Alex Perez & Blackjack Daniels & El Mongol
Mr. Kleen beat Jimmy Bad Boy Hines
Jerry Graham beat Dennis Hall
Ricky Hunter drew Louie Tillet

6/10/67 Atlanta TV
Alex Perez drew Ricky Hunter
Stan Vachon beat Jimmy Bad Boy Hines
Ramon Torres beat Jerry Graham dq
Tim Geohagen beat Blackjack Daniels dq

6/16/67 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Leo Garibaldi beat Dandy Jack Crawford
El Mongol beat Buddy Fuller to win Georgia title
Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres beat Jerry Graham & Jack Daniels
Tim Geohagen & Mr. Wrestling beat Stan Vachon & Butcher Vachon dq
Ray Gunkel & Ricky Hunter beat Alex Perez & Louie Tillet dq
Barbara Galento beat Ann Casey

6/17/67 Atlanta TV
Bob Armstrong beat Alex Perez dq
Derrell Cochran beat Jerry Graham dq
Stan Vachon & Butcher Vachon beat Tim Geohagen & Mr Wrestling

6/20/67 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
NWA Champion Gene Kiniski beat Enrique Torres
Ramon Torres drew Alex Perez
Barbara Galento beat Ann Casey
Jerry Graham beat Mr. Kleen

6/23/67 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Stan Vachon & Butcher Vachon beat Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres to win Southern tag title
Mr. Wrestling beat El Mongol
Buddy Fuller beat Blackjack Daniels dq
Louie Tillet & Alex Perez beat Ray Gunkel & Ricky Hunter
Jack Bence drew Corsica Jean
Tim Geohagen & Mr. Kleen beat Jerry Graham & Jack Vansky

6/27/67 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Ramon Torres beat Alex Perez dq
Louie Tillet drew Ricky Hunter
Jerry Graham beat Jack Bence
Bob Nandor beat Jack Vansky

6/30/67 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
World Tag Team Champions Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres beat Stan Vachon & Butcher Vachon
Georgia Champion El Mongol dcor Mr. Wrestling
Ray Gunkel no contest Jerry Graham
Buddy Fuller beat Blackjack Daniels
Alex Perez & Louie Tillet beat Tim Geohagen & Mr. Kleen
Ricky Hunter beat Jack Bence
Bob Nandor beat Jack Vansky

7/4/67 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling beat El Mongol
Louie Tillet beat Ricky Hunter
Alex Perez beat Bob Nandor
Jack Vansky drew Corsica Jean

7/7/67 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ramon Torres & Mr. Wrestling & The Avenger no contest El Mongol & Stan Vachon & Butcher Vachon
No dq Match
Ray Gunkel beat Jerry Graham
Louie Tillet & Alex Perez beat Buddy Fuller & Bob Nandor
Tim Geohagen drew Blackjack Daniels
Ricky Hunter beat Corsica Jean
Bob Armstrong beat Jack Vansky

7/8/67 Atlanta TV
The Avenger beat Jerry Graham
Stan Vachon & Butcher Vachon beat Tim Geohagen & Ricky Hunter
Bob Armstrong drew Alex Perez
Derrell Cohcran beat Jack Vansky.

7/11/67 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling beat El Mongol to win Georgia title
Tim Geohagen beat Alex Perez
Jerry Graham beat Bill Dromo
Rick Hunter drew Jack Armstrong

7/14/67 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Texas Tornado Match
El Mongol & Stan Vachon & Butcher Vachon beat Ramon Torres & Mr. Wrestling & The Avenger
Ray Gunkel beat Blackjack Daniels
Louie Tillet & Alex Perez beat Bill Dromo & Jack Bence
Buddy Fuller beat Chico Cortez
Tim Geohagen drew Jerry Graham
Ricky Hunter drew Bob Nandor

7/18/67 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
El Mongol beat Mr. Wrestling to win Georgia title
Dick Steinborn beat Jerry Graham dq
Tim Geohagen beat Jack Daniels
Jack Bence drew Ricky Hunter

7/21/67 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Avenger beat Butcher Vachon dq and then unmasked himself as Alberto Torres
Ramon Torres & Mr. Wrestling beat Stan Vachon & El Mongol
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat Jerry Graham & Blackjack Daniels
Louie Tillet & Alex Perez beat Ricky Hunter & Bob Nandor
Bill Dromo beat Jack Bence
Tim Geohagen beat Chico Cortez

7/22/67 Atlanta TV
Stan Vachon & Butcher Vachon beat Ricky Hunter & Bob Nandor
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Louie Tillet & Alex Perez dq
Bob Armstrong drew Bill Dromo
Stan Vachon & Butcher Vachon beat Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres dq

7/25/67 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
NWA Champion Gene Kiniski beat El Mongol
Mr. Wrestling & Tim Geohagen beat Jerry Graham & Blackjack Daniels
Bob Nandor beat Chico Cortez

7/28/67 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Loser Leaves Town, No dq Match
Alberto Torres beat Mad Dog Vachon
Stan Vachon & Butcher Vachon beat Ramon Torres & Mr. Wrestling
El Mongol beat Tim Geohagen
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat Louie Tillet & Alex Perez
Ricky Hunter beat Jerry Graham dq
Bob Nandor beat Chico Cortez

8/1/67 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Jerry Graham & El Mongol beat Mr. Wrestling & Tim Geohagen
Jimmy Jones beat Matt Jewell dq
Dick Dunn drew Bob Nandor

8/4/67 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Lou Thesz & Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat EL Mongol & Stan Vachon & Butcher Vachon dq
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat Louie Tillet & Alex Perez
Mr. Wrestling beat Jerry Graham
Sputnik Monroe beat Ike Eakins dq
Ricky Hunter beat Dick Dunn
Tim Geohagen drew Bob Nandor

8/5/67 Atlanta TV
Louie Tillet & Alex Perez beat Bob Armstrong & Bob Nandor
Butcher Vachon beat Sputnik Monroe
Ramon Torres & Mr. Wrestling beat Stan Vachon & El Mongol

8/8/67 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling no contest El Mongol
Ike Eakins beat Jerry Graham
Corsica Jean beat Chico Cortez dq
Ricky Hunter drew Alex Perez

8/11/67 Atlanta, GA @ Paul Jones Sports Arena
Mask vs Title
Mr. Wrestling beat El Mongol to win Georgia title
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Louie Tillet & Alex Perez
Stan Vachon & Butcher Vachon beat Bob Armstrong & Ricky Hunter
Ike Eakins beat Jerry Graham
Bob Nandor beat Dick Dunn
Matt Jewell beat Jimmy Jones

8/12/67 Atlanta TV
Bob Armstrong & Dick Dunn drew Alex Perez & Louie Tillet
Mr. Wrestling beat Chico Cortez
Butcher Vachon beat Bob Nandor

8/15/67 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
No dq Match
Mr. Wrestling beat El Mongol dq
Ramon Torres beat Stan Vachon dq
Ike Eakins beat Jerry Graham
Corsica Jean drew Bob Nandor

8/18/67 Atlanta, GA @ Sports Arena
Georgia Champion Mr. Wrestling beat Butcher Vachon
Stan Vachon & El Mongol beat Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres
Louie Tillet beat Roger Kirby
Tim Geohagen beat Jerry Graham
Jack Bence beat Chico Cortez

8/19/67 Atlanta TV
El Mongol beat Mr Wrestling

8/22/67 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Georgia Champion Mr. Wrestling beat Dick Dunn
Ramon Torres no contest Stan Vachon
Louie Tillet drew Mario Galento
Jack Bence beat Chico Cortez

8/25/67 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling & Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat El Mongol & Stan Vachon & Butcher Vachon
Louie Tillet & Alex Perez ddq Buddy Fuller & Mario Galento
Ray Gunkel beat Dick Dunn
Tim Geohagen drew Ike Eakins
Bob Nandor beat Jack Bence
Ricky Hunter beat Jerry Graham

8/26/67 Atlanta TV
Mr Wrestling beat Dick Dunn
Alex Perez beat Jack Bence
Ramon Torres & Ricky Hunter beat Louie Tillet & Stan Vachon

8/28/67 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Stan Vachon & Butcher Vachon defeated Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres to win Southern Tag Title

8/29/67 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Mario Galento beat US Junior Heavyweight Champion Louie Tillet dq
Ramon Torres beat Stan Vachon
Alex Perez beat Bob Nandor
Corsica Jean beat Jack Bence

9/1/67 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Loser Leaves match
Stan Vachon beat Ramon Torres
Alberto Torres & Mr. Wrestling beat El Mongol & BUtcher Vachon dq
Alex Perez beat Mario Galento dq
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat Louie Tillet & Ike Eakins
Ricky Hunter & Bob Nandor beat Dick Dunn & Chico Cortez
Tim Geohagen beat Jack Bence

9/5/67 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat Butcher Vachon & Stan Vachon to win Southern tag title
Joyce Grable & Donna Christanello beat Bette Boucher & Toni Rose
Bad Boy Hines drew Alex Perez

9/8/67 Atlanta, GA @ Paul Jones Sports Arena
Loser Leaves Town
Enrique Torres beat Stan Vachon
El Mongol beat Mr. Wrestling to win Georgia title
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller & Mario Galento beat Louie Tillet & Alex Perez & Tiny Mills
Butcher Vachon beat Ricky Hunter
Tim Geogahen beat Jimmy Bad Boy Hines
Bill Dromo vs Ike Eakins

9/9/67 Atlanta TV
Ricky Hunter drew Ike Eakins
Stan Vachon & Butcher Vachon beat Bill Dromo & Enrique Torres
Louie Tillet beat Bob Nandor

9/12/67 Macon, GA @ Luther Williams Field
US Junior Heavyweight Champion Louie Tillet no contest Mario Galento
Alberto Torres beat Butcher Vachon
Darling Dagmar beat Diamond Lil
Jimmy Bad Boy Hines drew Alex Perez
Bill Dromo drew Ricky Hunter

9/15/67 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Loser Leaves Town
Enrique Torres beat Butcher Vachon
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Alberto Torres & Mr. Wrestling
Johnny Walker beat El Mongol dq
Buddy Fuller & Mario Galento beat Louie Tillet & Alex Perez
Ray Gunkel beat Pedro Godoy
Tiny Mills beat Bob Nandor

9/16/67 Atlanta TV
Tim Geohagen drew Corsica Jean
Louie Tillet beat Johnny Walker
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Bob Armstrong & Mr. Wrestling

9/19/67 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling beat Georgia Champion El Mongol dq
Mario Galento beat Alex Perez
Ricky Hunter beat Tiny Mills
Jimmy Bad Boy Hines beat Bob Nandor

9/22/67 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling beat El Mongol dq
Louie Tillet beat Mario Galento dq
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat Alex Perez & Ike Eakins
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Johnny Walker & Buddy Fuller
Ray Gunkel beat Tiny Mills
Ricky Hunter beat Jimmy Bad Boy Hines

9/26/67 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling beat Georgia Champion El Mongol dq
Louie Tillet beat Mario Galento
Jimmy Bad Boy Hines beat Chuck Conley
Corsica Jean drew Jack Armstrong

9/29/67 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bobby Shane beat El Mongol to win Georgia title
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres
No dq Match
Louie Tillet beat Mario Galento
Ray Gunkel beat Chuck Conley
Alex Perez & Ike Eakins beat Ricky Hunter & Bob Nandor
Johnny Walker beat Tiny Mills

10/3/67 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Cage match
Mario Galento beat Louie Tillet
Ricky Hunter drew Alex Perez
Ike Eakins beat Steve Stanlee
Jimmy Bad Boy Hines beat Dick Dunn

10/6/67 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Southern Tag Team Champions Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres no contest Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Bobby Shane & Mr. Wrestling beat El Mongol & Oki Yama dq
Louie Tillet beat Ricky Hunter
Ray Gunkel beat Steve Stanlee
Joyce Grable beat Bette Boucher dq
Ike Eakins drew Jimmy Bad Boy Hines

10/10/67 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
No dq Match
US Junior Heavyweight Champion Louie Tillet beat Mario Galento
Donna Christanello beat Toni Rose dq
Jimmy Bad Boy Hines beat Chuck Conley

10/13/67 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Special Referee: Alex Perez, No dq Match
Mario Galento beat Louie Tillet
Texas Tornado Match
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
El Mongol & Oki Yama beat Bobby Shane & Mr. Wrestling
Buddy Fuller beat Steve Stanlee
Ricky Hunter beat Tiny Mills
Greg Peterson beat Chuck Conley

10/14/67 Atlanta TV
Ricky Hunter beat Alex Perez dq
El Mongol & Oki Yama beat Bob Armstrong & Enrique Torres
Bobby Shane beat Chuck Conley

10/17/67 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Bobby Shane & Mr. Wrestling
Boxing Match
Greg Peterson beat Alex Perez by KO in 7th round
Jimmy Bad Boy Hines beat Tiny Mills   

10/20/67 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat El Mongol & Oki Yama dq
Texas Brass Knuckles Champion Louie Tillet beat Alex Perez
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller no contest Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Mr. Wrestling beat Tiny Mills
Bobby Shane beat Tim Geohagen
Greg Peterson beat Bad Boy Hines

10/21/67 Atlanta TV
Buddy Fuller beat Alex Perez
Louie Tillet beat Steve Stanlee
El Mongol & Oki Yama beat Bob Armstrong & Enrique Torres
Ricky Hunter beat Tiny Mills

10/24/67 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Bobby Shane & Mr. Wrestling beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Joey Russell beat Sky Low Low
Jimmy Bad Boy Hines beat Chuck Conley  

10/27/67 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat El Mongol & Oki Yama
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Bobby Shane beat Steve Stanlee
Joey Russell & Little Beaver beat Sonny Boy Cassidy & Cowboy Bradley
Bob Armstrong beat Tiny Mills
Ricky Hunter drew Greg Peterson

10/28/67 Atlanta TV
El Mongol & Oki Yama beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Little Beaver beat Cowboy Bradley
Mr. Wrestling beat Steve Stanlee

10/31/67 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
US JUnior Heavyweight Champion Louie Tillet beat Bobby Shane dq
Jimmy Bad Boy Hines drew El Mongol
Greg Peterson beat Steve Stanlee
Rick Hunter drew Ox Baker

11/2/67 Thomaston, GA
Alberto Torres & Mr. Wrestling vs Oki Yama & El Mongol
Jimmy Bad Boy Hines vs Ox Baker
Ricky Hunter vs Tiny Mills  

11/3/67 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Lou Thesz & Mr. Wrestling beat El Mongol & Oki Yama dq
Louie Tillet beat Buddy Fuller dq
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat The Gauchos
Bill Dromo beat Ox Baker dq
Bobby Shane beat Kenny Mack
Greg Peterson beat Tiny Mills

11/4/67 Atlanta TV
Oki Yama beat Ricky Hunter
Lou Thesz beat Ox Baker
Louie Tillet drew Mr. Wrestling
Alberto Torres beat Kenny Mack

11/7/67 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Louie Tillet beat Bobby Shane dq
Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres beat The Gauchos dq
Belle Starr beat Barbara Galento

11/10/67 Atlanta, GA @ Paul Jones Sports Arena
Lou Thesz beat Oki Yama
El Mongol & El Lobo beat Bobby Shane & Mr. Wrestling
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat The Gauchos
Louie Tillet beat Jimmy Bad Boy Hines
Ricky Hunter beat Kenny Mack
Ox Baker beat Chuck Conley

11/14/67 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Bobby Shane beat US Junior Heavyweight Champion Louie Tillet dq
The Gauchos beat Bill Dromo & Greg Peterson
Rick Hunter drew Karl Von Stroheim

11/17/67 Atlanta, GA @ Paul Jones Sports Arena
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat El Mongol & El Lobo
Mr. Wrestling beat Oki Yama
Louie Tillet beat Tim Geohagen
Karl Von Stroheim beat Ricky Hunter
Bobby Shane & Bill Dromo beat The Gauchos
Ox Baker beat Jimmy Bad Boy Hines

11/18/67 Atlanta TV
Bob Armstrong beat Ox Baker
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat The Gauchos dq
El Mongol beat Bad Boy Hines
Bobby Shane beat Karl Von Stroheim

11/21/67 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
dq Rule Waived
US Junior Heavyweight Champion Louie Tillet beat Bobby Shane
Bill Dromo beat El Mongol dq
Betty Boucher beat Joyce Grable
Jimmy Bad Boy Hines beat Kenny Mack

11/24/67 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Avenger II & Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat El Mongol & El Lobo & Oki Yama dq
Louie Tillet beat Bobby Shane
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat The Gauchos
Karl Von Stroheim beat Ricky Hunter
Bette Boucher beat Joyce Grable
Bill Dromo beat Jimmy Bad Boy Hines

11/28/67 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Texas Death Cage match
Bobby Shane beat Louie Tillet
The Gauchos drew Bill Dromo & Mr. Wrestling
Greg Peterson beat Kenny Mack

12/1/67 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
World Tag Team Champions Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres beat El Lobo & Oki Yama
Mr. Wrestling beat Georgia Champion El Mongol dq
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat Louie Tillet & Ox Baker
Bob Armstrong beat Duke Savage
Bobby Shane & Bill Dromo drew The Gauchos
Tim Geohagen beat Oki Shikina dq

12/2/67 Atlanta TV
Derrell Cochran beat Duke Savage
Mr. Wrestling beat Ox Baker
AvengerII beat Karl Von Stroheim
El Mongol beat Greg Peterson

12/5/67 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Bill Dromo & Mr. Wrestling beat The Gauchos dq
Donna Christanello beat Patti Neilson
Bobby Shane beat Karl Von Stroheim

12/8/67 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Loser Unmasks Match
Oki Yama beat Avenger II and revealed him to be Ramon Torres
Mr. Wrestling beat El Mongol
Ray Gunkel beat Ox Baker
Bill Dromo & Bobby Shane no contest Louie Tillet & Karl Von Stroheim
Buddy Fuller beat Oki Shikina
Bob Armstrong beat Kenny Mack dq

12/9/67 Atlanta TV
Bobby Shane beat El Mongol dq
Louie Tillet beat Ox Baker
Bob Armstrong & Enrique Torres drew the Gauchos  

12/12/67 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Bill Dromo & Mr. Wrestling beat the Gauchos
Barbara Galento beat Belle Starr dq
Louie Tillet beat Dick Dunn

12/15/67 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mask vs Mask
Mr. Wrestling beat Oki Yama and unmasked him to be Butcher Vachon
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Louie Tillet & Karl Von Stroheim & Oki Shikina
Buddy Fuller beat Stan Vachon
Ray Gunkel beat Mike Paidousis
Bill Dromo & Bobby Shane beat the Gauchos dq
Tim Geohagen drew Corsica Jean

12/16/67 Atlanta TV
Bill Dromo beat Kenny Mack
Stan Vachon & Butcher Vachon beat Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres
Karl Von Stroheim vs Mr. Wrestling

12/18/67 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Stan Vachon & Butcher Vachon beat Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres to win Southern Tag Title

12/19/67 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
World Tag Team Champions Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres beat the Gauchos dq
Stan Vachon beat Chief Little Eagle
Karl Von Stroheim beat Ricky Hunter  

12/22/67 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Louie Tillet beat Ricky Hunter
The Kentuckian beat Mike Paidousis
Tag Team Tournament for $4,000:
First Round
The Gauchos beat Bob Armstrong & Bobby Shane
Ramon Torres & Mr. Wrestling beat Stan Vachon & Butcher Vachon  
Lars Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Ray Gunkel & Chief Little Eagle
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat Kenny Mack & Oki Shikina
Ramon Torres & Mr. Wrestling beat the Gauchos by DQ
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat Lars & Gene Anderson
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat Stan Vachon & Butcher Vachon to win tourney

12/23/67 Atlanta TV
The Kentuckian beat Steve Stanlee
Ricky Hunter beat Harry Smith

12/26/67 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
The Gauchos beat Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines
Mario Galento beat Karl Von Stroheim
The Kentuckian beat Kenny Mack at 6:00  

12/29/67 Atlanta, GA @ Paul Jones Sports Arena
Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres & Alberto Torres beat Louie Tillet & Stan Vachon & Butcher Vachon
Mr. Wrestling beat Karl Von Stroheim
The Kentuckian beat Oki Shikina
Bobby Shane beat Harry Smith
Mario Galento beat Kenny Mack
Greg Peterson beat Corsica Jean

12/30/67 Atlanta TV
Stan Vachon & Butcher Vachon beat Mario Galento & the Kentuckian dq
Mr. Wrestling beat Oki Shikina
Lord Littlebrook drew Mighty Atom
Bobby Shane beat Kenny Mack

clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
1/2/68 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Mario Galento & the Kentuckian beat the Gauchos
Lord Littlebrook & Cowboy Lang beat Little Bruiser & Mighty Atom
Oki Shikina beat Corsica Jean

1/3/68 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
During a fan participation event, whereas fans were invited to the ring against Mr. Wrestling, Arnold Spurlin bit off part of one of Mr. Wrestling’s fingertips.    

1/5/68 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat Stan Vachon & Butcher Vachon to win Southern Tag Team title
Buddy Fuller beat Dr. M
Louie Tillet & Karl Von Stroheim no contest Mario Galento & the Kentuckian
Ray Gunkel beat Oki Shikina
Cowboy Lang beat Mighty Atom
Bill Dromo drew Bobby Shane

1/6/68 Atlanta TV
Oki Shikina & Dr. M beat Johnny Walker & Silento Rodriguez
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat the Gauchos dq
Mr. Wrestling beat Kenny Mack
Bill Dromo drew Louie Tillet  

1/9/68 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
NWA Champion Gene Kiniski beat the Kentuckian
Stan Vachon & Butcher Vachon beat Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres to win World Tag Title
Joyce Grable beat Toni Rose
Johnny Walker beat Kenny Mack   

1/12/68 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA Champion Gene Kiniski beat Mr. Wrestling
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat Louie Tillet & Stan Vachon
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat Dr. M & Oki Shikina
Bill Dromo drew Johnny Walker
Bobby Shane & Mario Galento beat the Gauchos
Silento Rodriguez beat Kenny Mack

1/13/68 Atlanta TV
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat the Gauchos
Louie Tillet beat Bobby Shane
Stan Vachon & Butcher Vachon beat Ramon Torres & Silento Rodriguez
Johnny Walker beat Kenny Mack

1/16/68 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Southern Tag Team Champions Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat Stan Vachon & Butcher Vachon
The Kentuckian beat Karl Von Stroheim
Johnny Walker drew Bill Dromo     

1/19/68 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat Stan Vachon & Butcher Vachon to win World Tag Team Title
Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres & Alberto Torres beat Dr. M & the Gauchos
The Kentuckian beat Karl Von Stroheim
Silento Rodriguez drew Corsica Jean
Johnny Walker beat Oki Shikina

1/20/68 Atlanta TV
Mr. Wrestling beat Tarzan Baxter dq
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat Karl Von Stroheim & Dr. M
Juan Sebastian drew Louie Tillet

1/23/68 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
The Kentuckian beat Butcher Vachon
The Gauchos beat Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres
Johnny Walker beat Jack Vansky   

1/26/68 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling beat Dr. M
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat the Gauchos
Tarzan Tyler beat Bobby Shane
Bill Dromo beat Butcher Vachon
Johnny Walker & Tim Geohagen beat Karl Von Stroheim & Oki Shikina
Silento Rodriguez beat Jack Vansky

1/27/68 Atlanta TV
Dr. M II beat Johnny Walker
Alberto Torres beat Karl Von Stroheim
Tarzan Tyler & El Mongol beat Bill Dromo & Mr. Wrestling  

1/30/68 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
The Gauchos beat Stan Vachon & Butcher Vachon
Mr. Wrestling beat Karl Von Stroheim
Joyce Grable beat Bette Boucher
Tarzan Tyler beat Bill Dromo     

2/2/68 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling & Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat Tarzan Tyler & Dr. M II & El Mongol
Dale Jones & the Kentuckian beat Stan Vachon & Butcher Vachon dq
Louie Tillet beat Johnny Walker
Ray Gunkel & Silento Rodriguez beat the Gauchos
Karl Von Stroheim beat Bill Dromo

2/3/68 Atlanta TV
Mr. Wrestling beat Dr. M dq
Tarzan Tyler beat Johnny Walker
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat the Gauchos  

2/6/68 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat Dr. M II & El Mongol
Tarzan Tyler drew Mr. Wrestling
Darling Dagmar beat Diamond Lil
Corsica Jean beat Karl Von Stroheim

2/9/68 Atlanta, GA @ Paul Jones Sports Arena
Special Referee: the Kentuckian
Southern Tag Team Champions Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat Stan Vachon & Butcher Vachon
Bob Armstrong beat Tarzan Tyler
Louie Tillet & Mr. Wrestling beat Dr. M II & El Mongol dq
Lord Littlebrook vs Little Bruiser
Johnny Walker & Silento Rodriguez beat the Gauchos

2/10/68 Atlanta TV
Alberto Torres beat Chris Tolos dq
Silento Rodriguez & the Kentuckian beat Tarzan Tyler & Dr. M dq
Louie Tillet beat Karl Von Stroheim  

2/13/68 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling beat Tarzan Tyler
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres drew the Gauchos
Bobbie Peterson beat Belle Starr

2/16/68 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Leo Garibaldi & Louie Tillet & Mr. Wrestling beat Jack Crawford & Dr. M II & El Mongol
Tarzan Tyler beat the Kentuckian
Bob Armstrong beat Karl Von Stroheim
Bobbie Peterson beat Belle Starr
Chris Tolos vs Silento Rodriguez

2/20/68 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling beat Tarzan Tyler
Chris Tolos & Hans Schmidt drew Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres
Corsica Jean beat Mike McGraw

2/23/68 Atlanta, GA @ Paul Jones Sports Arena
Southern Tag Team Champions Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres no contest Tarzan Tyler & El Mongol
Mr. Wrestling beat Dr. M II
Greg Peterson & Louie Tillet beat the Gauchos
Hans Schmidt beat Tim Geohagen
Chris Tolos vs Johnny Walker

2/27/68 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Loser Unmasks Match
Mr. Wrestling beat Dr. M who was identified as El Mongol
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat Chris Tolos & Hans Schmidt dq
Greg Peterson drew Silento Rodriguez

3/1/68 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mask vs Mask
Mr. Wrestling beat Dr. M and unmasked him as El Mongol
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller no contest El Mongol & Tarzan Tyler
Dandy Jack Crawford beat Leo Garibaldi
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat The Gauchos
Hans Schmidt beat Silento Rodriguez
Mario Galento beat Tony Nero

3/2/68 Atlanta TV
Tarzan Tyler beat Enrique Torres dq
Alberto Torres beat Tony Nero

3/5/68 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres & Mr. Wrestling beat The Gauchos & Hans Schmidt
Tony Nero beat Corsica Jean
Toni Rose beat Barbara Owen

3/8/68 Atlanta, GA @ Paul Jones Sports Arena
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat El Mongol & Tarzan Tyler to win held up Southern Tag Title
Mario Galento no contest Hans Schmidt
Louie Tillet & Mr. Wrestling beat The Gauchos
Dr. M II beat Johnny Walker
Barbara Owens beat Toni Rose
Jim Wilson beat Jack Vansky

3/9/68 Atlanta TV
Tarzan Tyler beat Louie Tillet
Mr. Wrestling beat Hans Schmidt
Jim Wilson beat Tony Nero

3/12/68 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
The Gauchos beat Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres
Mr. Wrestling beat Tony Nero
Toni Rose beat Donna Christanello
Alberto Torres beat Tarzan Baxter dq

3/16/68 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller & Mr. Wrestling beat El Mongol & Tarzan Tyler & Dr. M II
Tank Morgan beat Mario Galento dq
Rising Suns beat Louie Tillet & Greg Peterson
Jim Wilson beat The Turk
Johnny Walker beat Tony Nero

3/19/68 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Texas Tornado Match
The Gauchos no contest Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres
Donna Christanello & Barbara Owen beat Toni Rose & Belle Starr
Jim Wilson beat Tony Nero

3/22/68 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA Champion Gene Kiniski beat Mr. Wrestling
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat El Mongol & Tarzan Tyler
Louie Tillet beat Tim Geohagen
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat Jack Bence & Tank Morgan
Bobby Hart beat Jack Vansky
Johnny Walker & Jim Wilson vs the Gauchos

3/23/68 Atlanta TV
Johnny Walker beat Tony Nero
Lou Thesz & Enrique Torres beat The Gauchos
Tank Morgan beat Silento Rodriguez

3/26/68 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Wire Fence match
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat The Gauchos
Mr. Wrestling beat Tank Morgan
Matt Jewell beat Emerson Crozier

3/29/68 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Lou Thesz & Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat Hans Schmidt & El Mongol & Dandy Jack Crawford
Mario Galento no contest Butcher Vachon
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat The Gauchos
Bob Armstrong drew Duke Keomuka
Rising Suns beat Johnny Walker & Jim Wilson
Bobby Hart beat Greg Peterson

3/30/68 Atlanta TV
Hans Schmidt beat Bobby Hart
The Rising Suns drew Johnny Walker & Enrique Torres

4/2/68 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
NWA Champion Gene Kiniski drew Mr. Wrestling
Rising Suns beat Johnny Walker & Silento Rodriguez
Jim Wilson beat Nick Contos

4/5/68 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling beat Hans Schmidt
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat Rising Suns dq
El Mongol & Dr. M II beat Johnny Walker & Jim Wilson
Tank Morgan beat Corsica Jean
Bobby Hart beat Silento Rodriguez

4/6/68 Atlanta TV
El Mongol beat Corsica Jean
Rising Suns beat Alberto Torres & Silento Rodriguez
Mr. Wrestling beat Dr. M II

4/12/68 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Avenger III & Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat Hans Schmidt & Dr. M II & Big O
Mr. Wrestling beat Georgia Champion El Mongol on a reverse decision dq
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat Rising Suns dq
Bobby Hart drew Oki Shikina
Johnny Walker beat Chuck Adcox dq

4/13/68 Atlanta TV
El Mongol & Big O beat Bobby Hart & Silento Rodriguez
Corsica Jean beat Tony Nero dq
Avenger III & Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat Oki Shikina & Rising Suns

4/16/68 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat Rising Suns dq
Bobby Hart drew Tank Morgan
Corsica Jean beat Chuck Adcox

4/19/68 Atlanta, GA @ Paul Jones Sports Arena
Avenger III & Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat Hans Schmidt & El Mongol & Big O
Rising Suns beat Louie Tillet & Mr. Wrestling
Johnny Walker beat Tank Morgan
Jim Wilson beat Chuck Adcox
Silento Rodriguez vs Corsica Jean

4/20/68 Atlanta TV
Jim Wilson & Alberto Torres beat Hans Schmidt & El Mongol dq
Big O beat Johnny Walker
Avenger III beat The Turk

4/23/68 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Two Referees
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat Rising Suns
Oki Shikina drew Avenger III
Tony Nero drew Silento Rodriguez

4/26/68 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Hans Schmidt & El Mongol beat Alberto Torres & Enrique Torres to win Southern tag title
Avenger III beat Big O
Jim Wilson beat Tank Morgan
Johnny Walker vs Oki Shikina
Dick Steinborn beat Tony Nero
Bobby Hart beat Dale Jones

4/27/68 Atlanta TV
Johnny Walker & Jim Wilson beat Tony Nero & Oki Shikina
Big O beat Dick Steinborn
Bobby Hart beat El Mongol dq

4/30/68 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres & Avenger III beat Rising Runs & Oki Shikina dq
Hans Schmidt beat Johnny Walker
Alberto Torres drew Oki Shikina

5/3/68 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mr. Wrestilng beat El Mongol to win Georgia Title
Mask vs Mask
Big O II beat Avenger III and unmasked him as Pedro Valdez
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller & Jim Wilson beat Oki Shikina & Rising Suns
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat Tony Nero & Tank Morgan
Louie Tillet beat Bobby Hart
Johnny Walker beat Silento Rodriguez

5/4/68 Atlanta TV
Louie Tillet beat Pedro Valdez
Ray Gunkel & BUddy Fuller beat Tony Nero & Tank Morgan
Hans Schmidt beat Bobby Hart

5/7/68 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat Rising Suns
Hans Schmidt beat Avenger III
Alberto Torres beat Motoshi Okuma
Oki Shikina drew Silento Rodrgiuez

5/10/68 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
World Tag Team Champions Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller no contest El Mongol & Hans Schmidt
Big O II must win Georgia Title or leave town, Special Referee: Dick Steinborn
Big O II beat Mr. Wrestling to win Georgia title
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat Rising Suns
Tank Morgan beat Johnny Walker
Jim Wilson beat Oki Shikina
Bobby Hart beat Silento Rodriguez

5/11/68 Atlanta TV
El Mongol beat Bobby Hart
Oki Shikina beat Silento Rodriguez
Dick Steinborn beat Tank Morgan

5/14/68 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Alberto Torres beat Hans Schmidt dq
Enrique Torres beat Tank Morgan
Silento Rodriguez beat Tommy Davidson
Oki Shikina drew Bobby Hart

5/17/68 Atlanta, GA @ Paul Jones Sports Arena
Dick Steinborn beat Hans Schmidt dq
El Mongol beat Mr. Wrestling and unmasked him as Dick Steinborn
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat Tony Nero & Tank Morgan
Louie Tillet beat Oki Shikina
Johnny Walker & Jim Wilson beat Rising Suns
Pedro Valdez drew Silento Rodrgiuez

5/18/68 Atlanta TV
Jim Wilson beat Tony Nero
Dick Steinborn & Pedro Valdez beat Hans Schmidt & El Mongol dq
Tank Morgan beat Bobby Hart

5/21/68 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat Hans Schmidt & Tank Morgan
Johnny Walker beat Oki Shikina
Bobby Hart drew Tony Nero

5/24/68 Atlanta, GA @ Lakewood Speedway
Georgia Champion Big O II drew Dick Steinborn 60:00 and unmasked volumtarily as Johnny Valentine
Louie Tillet beat El Mongol
Ray Gunkel & Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat Oki Shikina & Rising Suns
Johnny Walker & Jim Wilson beat Tony Nero & Tank Morgan
Bobby Hart beat Pedro Valdez in 11:00
Silento Rodriguez beat Jack Vansky

5/25/68 Atlanta TV
Rising Suns beat Bobby Hart & Silento Rodriguez
Jim Wilson beat Jack Vansky
Alberto Torres beat Oki Shikina

5/28/68 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Louie Tillet beat El Mongol
Jim Wilson beat Tank Morgan
Patti Neilson beat Joyce Grable
Oki Shikina drew Bob Armstrong

5/31/68 Atlanta, GA @ Lakewood Speedway
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat Hans Schmidt & El Mongol to win Southern tag title
Pat O'Connor & Mario Galento beat The Infernos
Women's Champion Fabulous Moolah beat Joyce Grable
Dick Steinborn & Bob Armstrong beat Rising Suns
Tank Morgan beat Johnny Walker
Pedro Valdez beat Oki Shikina

6/1/68 Atlanta TV
Dick Steinborn beat Pedro Valdez
Bob Armstrong & Enrique Torres beat Tank Morgan & El Mongol dq

6/4/68 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Louie Tillet drew El Mongol
Donna Christanello beat Patti Neilson
Jim Wilson & Bob Armstrong beat Tank Morgan & Oki Shikina
Bob Armstrong drew Tank Morgan

6/7/68 Atlanta, GA @ Lakewood Speedway
Johnny Valentine & Tarzan Tyler & Dandy Jack Crawford beat Alberto Torres & Enrique Torres & Jim Wilson
Louie Tillet beat El Mongol
Bob Armstrong beat Tank Morgan
The Rising Sons beat Johnny Walker & Bobby Hart
Mario Galento beat Oki Shikina
Tim Geohagen vs Jack Vansky

6/14/68 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA Champion Gene Kiniski beat Pat O'Connor
World Tag Team Champions Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat El Mongol & Duke Keomuka
Tarzan Tyler beat Johnny Valentine to win Georgia Title
Bob Armstrong & Alberto Torres beat The Rising Suns

6/15/68 Atlanta TV
Jim Wilson drew Tank Morgan
Bob Armstrong beat Oki Shikina
Dick Steinborn & Louie Tillet beat El Mongol & Tarzan Tyler

6/18/68 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Louie Tillet beat El Mongol dq
Jim Wilson & Johnny Walker drew Tank Morgan & Guillotine Gordon
Silento Rodriguez beat Roberto Gonzalez

6/21/68 Atlanta, GA @ Lakewood Speedway
Loser Leaves Town
El Mongol no contest Louie Tillet
Dick Steinborn beat Tarzan Tyler dq
Bob Armstrong & Jim Wilson & Alberto Torres beat Oki Shikina & Rising Suns
Mario Galento beat Tank Morgan
Bill Dromo beat Guillotine Gordon
Roberto Gonzalez vs Silento Rodriguez

6/22/68 Atlanta TV
Mario Galento beat Roberto Gonzales
Bill Dromo drew Tank Morgan
El Mongol & Tarzan Tyler beat Jim Wilson & Bob Armstrong.

6/25/68 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Mario Galento beat El Mongol
Guillotine Gordon beat Silento Rodriguez
Joyce Grable & Barbara Owens beat Patti Neilson & Toni Rose

6/29/68 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ramon Torres beat Tarzan Tyler
El Mongol beat Louie Tillet to win Texas Brass knuckles title
Ray Gunkel & Bill Dromo beat Tank Morgan & Guillotine Gordon
Barbara Owens & Joyce Grable beat Toni Rose & Patti Nelson
Bob Armstrong & Jim Wilson beat Rising Suns
Johnny Walker drew Silento Rodriguez

7/2/68 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Mario Galento beat Tarzan Tyler dq
Lord Littlebrook & Wee Willie Wilson beat Little Bruiser & Mighty Atom
Bill Dromo beat Tank Morgan

7/5/68 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Lord Littlebrook & Cowboy Lang beat Little Bruiser & Mighty Atom
First Round
El Mongol & Tarzan Tyler beat Silento Rodriguez & The Professional
Mario Galento & Bob Armstrong beat Rising Suns
Oki Shikina & Seiji Sakaguchi beat Johnny Walker & Bill Dromo
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Tank Morgan & Guillotine Gordon
Semi Finals
El Mongol & Tarzan Tyler beat Mario Galento & Bob Armstrong
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Oki Shikina & Seiji Sakaguchi
Finals
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Tarzan Tyler & El Mongol to win tournament for Georgia Tag title
Special Referee: Lou Thesz

7/6/68 Atlanta TV
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat El Mongol & Tarzan Tyler
The Professional beat Oki Shikina
Bob Armstrong & Silento Rodriguez beat Rising Suns dq

7/9/68 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Bill Dromo beat Tarzan Tyler dq
Bob Armstrong & Johnny Walker beat Tank Morgan & Guillotine Gordon
The Professional beat Corsica Jean in 10:00

7/12/68 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
El Mongol beat Tarzan Tyler dq
The Professional beat Dick Steinborn
Texas Tornado Match
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Rising Suns
Ray Gunkel & Mario Galento beat Tank Morgan & Guillotine Gordon
Bob Armstrong beat Johnny Walker
Silento Rodriguez vs Oki Shikina

7/13/68 Atlanta TV
The Professional beat Bob Armstrong
Dick Steinborn & Mario Galento beat Tarzan Tyler & Tank Morgan
El Mongol beat Guillotine Gordon

7/16/68 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Georgia Tag Team Champions Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Rising Suns dq
Bill Dromo beat Guillotine Gordon
Johnny Walker beat Oki Shikina

7/19/68 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Leo Garibaldi & El Mongol beat Jack Crawford & Tarzan Tyler dq
The Professional beat Dick Steinborn
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller & Mario Galento beat Oki Shikina & Rising Suns
Butcher Vachon beat Bob Armstrong
Barbara Owens beat Fabulous Moolah dq
Johnny Walker & Bill Dromo beat Tank Morgan & Guillotine Gordon

7/20/68 Atlanta TV
The Professional beat Johnny Walker
Dick Steinborn & Mario Galento beat Oki Shikina & Guillotine Gordon
El Mongol beat Motoshi Okuma

7/23/68 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Rising Suns dq
Bill Dromo beat Butcher Vachon
Silento Rodrgiuez beat Joe Turco

7/26/68 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Tarzan Tyler beat El Mongol
The Professional beat Mario Galento
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat Butcher Vachon & Guillotine Gordon
Johnny Walker & Bill Dromo beat Rising Suns
Bob Armstrong beat Joe Turco
Pepe Gomez drew Silento Rodriguez

7/27/68 Atlanta TV
Bill Dromo drew Tarzan Tyler
The Professional beat Mike McGraw
El Mongol beat Oki Shikina

7/30/68 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Rising Suns dq
Bill Dromo drew The Professional 45:00
Silento Rodriguez beat Oki Shikina

8/1/66 Waycross, GA
Bill Dromo vs Brute Bernard
Bob Armstrong & El Mongol vs Rising Suns
Joe Turco vs Pepe Gomez  

8/2/68 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Special Referee: Buddy Fuller
El Mongol beat Dandy Jack Crawford
Tarzan Tyler & Brute Bernard beat Dick Steinborn & Bill Dromo
The Professional beat Eddie Graham
Ray Gunkel & Bob Armstrong beat Rising Suns
Butcher Vachon beat Guillotine Gordon
Johnny Walker beat Oki Shikina

8/3/68 Atlanta TV
The Professional beat Pepe Gomez
Tarzan Tyler & Brute Bernard beat Bob Armstrong & Alberto Torres
Dick Steinborn beat Joe Turco

8/3/68 Columbus, GA @ Sports Arena
Bob Armstrong vs Brute Bernard
Bill Dromo vs Tarzan Tyler
Guillotine Gordon vs Butcher Vachon

8/6/68 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Mario Galento & Bob Armstrong beat Rising Suns
Bill Dromo beat The Professional
Toni Rose beat Barbara Owens
Bob Armstrong drew Shinya Kojika

8/7/68 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mario Galento vs the Professional
Johnny Walker vs Guillotine Gordon
Joe Turco vs Bob Armstrong  

8/8/68 Americus, GA @ Sumter County Fairgrounds
Bill Dromo & Butcher Vachon vs Rising Suns
Barbara Owens vs Toni Rose
Bob Armstrong versus Joe Turco  

8/9/68 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Tarzan Tyler & Brute Bernard
Mask vs Mask
The Professional beat Mr. Wrestling and unmasked him as Dick Steinborn
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat Butcher Vachon & The Reptile
Bob Armstrong beat Sputnik Monroe
Mario Galento & Tim Geohagen beat Joe Turco & Guillotine Gordon
Johnny Walker beat Pepe Gomez

8/10/68 Atlanta TV
Ramon Torres drew Tarzan Tyler
Dick Steinborn beat Guillotine Gordon
The Professional beat The Reptile

8/10/68 Columbus TV
Bill Dromo & Butcher Vachon beat ising Suns
The Professional beat Bobby Whitlock

8/13/68 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Bill Dromo beat Tarzan Tyler
Johnny Walker beat Guillotine Gordon
Joyce Grable beat Patti Neilson
Corsica Jean drew Silento Rodriguez

8/16/68 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
World Tag Team Champions Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat Tarzan Tyler & Brute Bernard
Dick Steinborn drew The Professional
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Butcher Vachon & Oki Shikina
Johnny Walker & Bill Dromo beat Rising Suns
Joyce Grable beat Patti Nelson
Guillotine Gordon beat Silento Rodriguez

8/17/68 Atlanta TV
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Joe Turco & Oki Shikina
The Professional beat Shinya Kojika
Tarzan Tyler beat Motoshi Okuma

8/20/68 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Bill Dromo beat Brute Bernard
Johnny Walker drew Butcher Vachon
Barbara Galento beat Evelyn Stevens in 9:00
Pepe Gomez beat Joe Turco in 12:00

8/23/68 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Professional beat Tarzan Tyler to win Georgia title
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Dandy Jack Crawford & Brute Bernard
Ray Gunkel & Mario Galento beat Eduardo Perez & Butcher Vachon
Johnny Walker drew Guillotine Gordon
Barbara Galento beat Evelyn Stevens
Pepe Gomez beat Joe Turco

8/24/68 Atlanta TV
Alberto Torres beat The Professional dq
Ramon Torres beat Tarzan Tyler
Butcher Vachon beat Joe Turco

8/27/68 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Bill Dromo beat Tarzan Tyler
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Rising Suns
Pepe Gomez drew Guilotine Gordon

8/30/68 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Professional beat Dick Steinborn
Leo Garibaldi beat Dandy Jack Crawford
Stan Vachon & Butcher Vachon beat Tarzan Tyler & Brute Bernard
Ray Gunkel beat Guillotine Gordon
Handicap Match
Louie Tillet beat The Rising Suns
Darling Dagmar beat Diamond Lil
Johnny Walker & Silento Rodriguez drew Tank Morgan & Oki Shikina

8/31/68 Atlanta TV
Ricky Hunter beat Oki Shikina
Butcher Vachon beat Pepe Gomez
The Professional beat Tank Morgan

9/3/68 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Stan Vachon & Butcher Vachon
Bill Dromo beat Oki Shikina
Pepe Gomez drew Bozo Brown

9/6/68 Atlanta, GA @ Lakewood Speedway
Stan Vachon & Butcher Vachon beat Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres to win Georgia Tag title
The Professional beat Louie Tillet
Mario Galento no contest Jim Starr
Johnny Walker & Bill Dromo beat Guillotine Gordon & Bozo Brown
Ricky Hunter beat Pepe Gomez
Bob Boyer beat Joe Turco

9/7/68 Atlanta TV
Dick Steinborn beat Guillotine Gordon
The Professional beat Billy Garrett
Mario Galento beat Bozo Brown
Jim Starr drew Alberto Torres

9/10/68 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Georgia Champion The Professional drew Bill Dromo
Jim Starr beat Mario Galento
Ricky Hunter beat Guillotine Gordon
Pepe Gomez drew Joe Turco

9/12/68 Americus, GA @ Sumter County Fairgrounds
The Professional beat Mario Galento
Bill Dromo beat Billy Garrett
Guillotine Gordon drew Pepe Gomez

9/13/68 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Professional beat NWA Champion Gene Kiniski dq
Stan Vachon & Butcher Vachon beat Mario Galento & Buddy Fuller
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Billy Garrett & Guillotine Gordon
Jim Starr beat Johnny Walker
Paul DeMarco beat Oki Shikina
Bill Dromo beat Bobby Hart

9/14/68 Atlanta TV
Ramon Torres beat Stan Vachon,
Ramon Torres beat Butcher Vachon
Paul DeMarco beat Guillotine Gordon
Jim Starr beat Johnny Walker

9/14/68 Columbus TV
The Professional beat Pepe Gomez
Bill Dromo & Bob Boyer beat Billy Garrett & Oki Shikina

9/17/68 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Bill Dromo beat Butcher Vachon
Ricky Hunter drew Jim Starr
Bob Boyer beat Oki Shikina in 11:00
Corsica Jean beat Bozo Brown in 7:00

9/18/68 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bill Dromo beat The Professional dq
Butcher Vachon beat Alberto Torres
Jim Starr drew Bob Boyer
Oki Shikina beat Mike McGraw

9/20/68 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Stan Vachon & Butcher Vachon to win Georgia tag title
The Professional beat Joe Scarpa
Jim Starr beat Ricky Hunter
Paul DeMarco beat Bozo Brown
Bill Dromo & Bob Boyer beat Billy Garrett & Guillotine Gordon

9/21/68 Atlanta TV
The Professional beat Ricky Hunter
Great Hercules beat Bozo Brown
Paul DeMarco beat Billy Garrett
Pepe Gomez beat Oki Shikina dq

9/21/68 Columbus TV
Bill Dromo & Paul DeMarco beat Jim Starr & Billy Garrett
Ricky Hunter beat Butcher Vachon dq

9/24/68 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Bill Dromo beat Stan Vachon
Jim Starr beat Ricky Hunter
Bob Boyer beat Guillotine Gordon
Joe Turco beat Pepe Gomez

9/27/68 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Louie Tillet beat The Professional
Paul DeMarco beat Great Hercules
Stan Vachon & Butcher Vachon beat Alberto Torres & Bob Armstrong (sub Ramon Torres)
Ray Gunkel & Bill Dromo beat Jim Starr & Billy Garrett
Bob Boyer beat Pepe Gomez
Ricky Hunter drew Oki Shikina

9/28/68 Atlanta TV
The Outlaw beat Corsica Jean
Paul DeMarco drew The Professional
Bob Armstrong vs Oki Shikina

10/1/68 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
NWA Champion Gene Kiniski beat The Professional
Bill Dromo beat Billy Garrett
Barbara Owens beat Patti Neilson
Bob Boyer beat Joe Turco

10/4/68 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Jim Starr & Stan Vachon & Butcher Vachon beat Bob Armstrong & Ramon Torres & Alberto Torres
Louie Tillet & Paul DeMarco beat The Professional & Great Hercules
Nick Kozak beat Billy Garrett
Bob Boyer beat Joe Turco
The Outlaw beat Ricky Hunter

10/5/68 Atlanta TV
The Profssional beat Bob Boyer
Paul DeMarco beat Joe Turco
Ramon & Alberto Torres beat Jim Starr & Billy Garrett dq
The Outlaw beat Pepe Gomez

10/11/68 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Tag Team Champions Ramon Torres & Alberto Torres beat Stan Vachon & Butcher Vachon dq
Georgia Champion The Professional beat Paul DeMarco
$1,000 Challenge Match
Bill Dromo drew Dale Lewis
Ray Gunkel beat Bozo Brown
Louie Tillet & Ricky Hunter beat Jim Starr & Oki Shikina
The Outlaw beat Bob Boyer

10/12/68 Atlanta TV
Paul DeMarco beat Guillotine Gordon
Dale Lewis drew The Outlaw
Pepe Gomez beat Oki Shikina

10/15/68 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Bill Dromo & Bob Boyer beat Jim Starr & Billy Garrett dq
Dale Lewis drew Bob Armstrong
Pepe Gomez beat Guillotine Gordon

10/18/68 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Louie Tillet & Paul DeMarco beat The Professional & Great Hercules
Jim Starr no contest Ramon Torres
Ray Gunkel & Bill Dromo beat Stan Vachon & Butcher Vachon
Alberto Torres drew The Outlaw
Dale Lewis beat Billy Garrett
Pepe Gomez vs Guillotine Gordon

10/19/68 Atlanta TV
Dale Lewis beat Oki Shikina
Ramon Torres beat The Professional
The Outlaw beat Guillotine Gordon
Bob Armstrong drew Butcher Vachon

10/22/68 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Bill Dromo beat Jim Starr
$1,000 Challenge Match
Dale Lewis beat Bob Armstrong in 25:00
Bob Boyer beat Billy Garrett dq
Corsica Jean drew Oki Shikina

10/25/68 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Champion The Professional beat Louie Tillet
Bob Armstrong & Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Butcher Vachon & Stan Vachon & Jim Starr
Paul DeMarco drew Dale Lewis
Bill Dromo beat Corsica Jean
The Outlaw beat Oki Shikina
Billy Garrett beat Pepe Gomez

10/26/68 Atlanta TV
The Outlaw beat Billy Garrett
Dale Lewis beat Pepe Gomez
The Professional beat Jim Starr
Paul DeMarco & Bill Dromo drew Stan & Butcher Vachon

10/29/68 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Bill Dromo vs Dale Lewis
Bob Boyer vs Billy Garrett
Pepe Gomez vs Oki Shikina
Joe Turco vs Ronnie Paul  

10/29/68 Savannah, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Stan Vachon & Butcher Vachon beat Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres to win Georgia Tag Title  

11/1/68 Atlanta. GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA Champion Gene Kiniski dcor The Professional
Bob Armstrong & Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Jim Starr & Stan Vachon & Butcher Vachon
Paul DeMarco drew Johnny Valentine
Bill Dromo beat Oki Shikina
Dale Lewis beat The Outlaw dq
Ray Gunkel beat Billy Garrett

11/2/68 Atlanta TV
Bob Armstrong & Ramon Torres beat Joe Turco & Oki Shikina
Johnny Valentine beat Paul DeMarco
The Outlaw beat Ronnie Paul

11/5/68 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Bill Dromo beat Dale Lewis
Seiji Sakaguchi beat Ronnie Paul at 1:00
Mario Galento beat Billy Garrett
Bob Boyer drew Oki Shikina   

11/8/68 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Johnny Valentine beat The Professional to win Georgia Title
Bob Armstrong & Ramon Torres & Alberto Torres beat Stan Vachon & Mad Dog Vachon & Butcher Vachon
Ray Gunkel & Bill Dromo beat Seiji Sakaguchi & The Outlaw
$1,000 Challenge Match
Dale Lewis no contest Mario Galento
Bob Boyer drew Jim Starr

11/9/68 Atlanta TV
Mario Galento & The Professional beat Seiji Sakaguchi & The Outlaw
Johnny Valentine beat Bob Boyer
Alberto Torres beat Jim Starr

11/9/68 Columbus TV
Dale Lewis beat Ronnie Paul
Ramon Torres & Bill Dromo beat Stan Vachon & Oki Shikina dq

11/11/68 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Alberto Vachon & Ramon Torres beat Stan Vachon & Butcher Vachon to win Southern Tag Title

11/12/68 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
The Professional beat Alberto Torres
Bill Dromo & Bob Boyer beat Jim Starr & Billy Garrett
Oki Shikina beat Mike McGraw

11/13/68 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dale Lewis vs the Professional
Bill Dromo vs Stan Vachon
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres vs Seiji Sakaguchi & Oki Shikina
Bob Boyer vs the Outlaw    

11/15/68 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Champion Johnny Valentine no contest The Professional
The Outlaw & Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Dandy Jack Crawford & Oki Shikina & Seiji Sakaguchi
Bob Armstrong beat Stan Vachon dq
Ray Gunkel & Bill Dromo beat Jim Starr & Billy Garrett
Mario Galento no contest Dale Lewis
Pepe Gomez (sub Ricky Hunter) beat Ronnie Paul

11/16/68 Atlanta TV
Stan Vachon beat Ronnie Paul
Johnny Valentine beat Mario Galento
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Seiji Sakaguchi & Oki Shikina
The Outlaw beat Mike McGraw

11/19/68 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Dick Steinborn beat Dale Lewis
Bill Dromo drew The Professional
Barbara Galento beat Bonnie Watson
Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines beat Joe Turco & Oki Shikina
Bob Armstrong beat Billy Garrett

11/21/68 Milledgeville, GA
Bill Dromo beat Butcher Vachon dq
Bob Armstrong beat Oki Shikina
Bob Boyer beat Joe Turco

11/22/68 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Assassins beat Ramon Torres & Alberto Torres to win Georgia tag title
Mad Dog Vachon beat Freddie Blassie
Johnny Valentine beat Bob Armstrong
The Outlaw beat Seiji Sakaguchi
Ray Gunkel & Bill Dromo beat Stan Vachon & Butcher Vachon
Buddy Fuller beat Tim Geohagen

11/23/68 Atlanta TV
Johnny Valentine beat Seiji Sakaguchi
The Professional beat Butcher Vachon
The Assassins beat Bob Armstrong & Ronnie Paul

11/26/68 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Dick Steinborn vs Dale Lewis
Bill Dromo vs Butcher Vachon
Mario Galento & Barbara Galento vs Seiji Sakaguchi & Ann Villa
Pepe Gomez vs Oki Shikina   

11/29/68 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Champion Johnny Valentine no contest The Professional
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller & Bill Dromo beat Stan Vachon & Mad Dog Vachon & Butcher Vachon
The Assassins beat Dick Steinborn & Bob Armstrong
Dale Lewis beat Bob Boyer
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Seiji Sakaguchi & Oki Shikina
The Outlaw beat Pepe Gomez

11/30/68 Atlanta TV
Buddy Fuller beat Oki Shikina
Mad Dog Vachon beat Bob Boyer
Seiji Sakaguchi drew The Outlaw
Bill Dromo & Pepe Gomez drew The Assassins

12/3/68 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bill Dromo beat Dale Lewis dq
Bob Boyer & The Outlaw beat The Assassins
The Outlaw beat Seiji Sakaguchi
Corsica Jean beat Joe Turco

12/6/68 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Special Referee: Joe Louis, No dq Match
The Professional beat Johnny Valentine to win Georgia Heavyweight title
Buddy Fuller beat Mad Dog Vachon
The Assassins beat Ray Gunkel & Bill Dromo dq
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres drew Stan Vachon & Butcher Vachon
Dale Lewis beat Bob Armstrong
The Outlaw beat Bob Boyer

12/7/68 Atlanta TV
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres no contest the Assassins  
Johnny Valentine beat Pepe Gomez
The Outlaw beat Joe Turco
Bob Armstrong drew Stan Vachon

12/10/68 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bill Dromo beat Dale Lewis
Johnny Valentine beat the Outlaw
Lord Littlebrook & Cowboy Lang beat Little Bruiser & Mighty Atom
Corsica Jean drew Oki Shikina     

12/13/68 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Johnny Valentine drew Lou Thesz
The Assassins beat Louie Tillet (sub Butcher Vachon) & Stan Vachon
Dale Lewis beat the Outlaw
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat Seiji Sakaguchi & Oki Shikina
Lord Littlebrook beat Little Bruiser
Bill Dromo beat Joe Turco

12/14/68 Atlanta TV
The Assassins beat Bill Dromo & Mike Burns
Buddy Fuller beat Stan Vachon
The Professional beat Joe Turco
Dale Lewis beat Bob Boyer

12/17/68 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Georgia Champion The Professional beat Johnny Valentine
Lumberjack Match
Bill Dromo beat Dale Lewis dq
Seiji Sakaguchi & Oki Shikina beat Bobby Hart & Bob Boyer
Pepe Gomez drew Corsica Jean  

12/18/68 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dale Lewis vs Louie Tillet
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres vs The Assassins
Mike Burns vs Seiji Sakaguchi
Bob Armstrong vs Stan Vachon   

12/20/68 Atlanta, Ga @ Municipal Auditorium
World Tag Team Title vs Masks Match
The Assassins beat Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller to win World Tag Team title
$1,000 Challenge Match
Dale Lewis drew The Professional
Bill Dromo beat Stan Vachon
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Seiji Sakaguchi & Tank Morgan
Bob Ramstad drew Mike Burns

12/21/68 Atlanta TV
Ramon Torres beat Dale Lewis dq
The Professional beat Tank Morgan
The Assassins beat Mario Galento & Alberto Torres

12/21/68 Macon TV
Mike Burns vs Joe Turco
Bill Dromo & Bob Armstrong vs Stan Vachon & Seiji Sakaguchi

12/25/68 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Dick Steinborn vs Stan Vachon
Bill Dromo vs Seiji Sakaguchi
Ramon Torres vs Tank Morgan
Mike Burns vs The Professional
Joe Turco vs Mario Galento

12/25/68 Savannah, GA
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat The Assassins to win Georgia Tag Title      

12/27/68 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Heavyweight Title vs $1,000 Match
Dale Lewis beat The Professional to win Georgia Heavyweight title
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres drew the Assassins
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat Stan Vachon & Seiji Sakaguchi
Dick Steinborn beat Mike Burns
Mario Galento beat Joe Turco
Bob Armstrong drew Bill Dromo

12/28/68 Atlanta TV
Bill Dromo drew Seiji Sakaguchi
Dale Lewis beat Mike Burns
Bob Armstrong beat Joe Turco

clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
1/3/69 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
$1,000 vs $1,000 Match
El Mongol beat Dale Lewis
The Assassins beat Mario Galento & the Professional
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat Stan Vachon & Seiji Sakaguchi
Alberto & Ramon Torres beat Joe Turco & Mike Burns
Paul DeMarco beat Dick Steinborn

1/4/69 Atlanta TV
The Assassins beat Dick Steinborn & Mario Galento
The Professional beat Blue Destroyer and unmasked him revealing NWA Champion Gene Kiniski

1/7/69 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
NWA Champion Gene Kiniski beat Bill Dromo
The Professional beat Bob Armstrong
Seiji Sakaguchi beat Mario Galento
Mike Burns drew Corsica Jean    

1/8/69 Columbus, GA @ Memorial Auditorium
$1,000 Challenge match
NWA Champion Gene Kiniski vs Georgia Champion Dale Lewis
Bill Dromo vs Seiji Sakaguchi
Paul DeMarco vs Mario Galento
Patty Neilson vs Donna Christianello
Timmy Geohagen vs El Mongol

1/10/69 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Champion Dale Lewis no contest El Mongol
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat the Assassins
Paul DeMarco & the Professional beat Dick Steinborn & Mario Galento
Ramon Torres beat Seiji Sakaguchi dq
Jim Wilson beat Dick Dunn
Tim Geohagen beat Mike Burns

1/11/69 Atlanta TV
Paul DeMarco beat Alberto Torres
El Mongol beat The Professional
The Assassins beat Dick Steinborn & Mike Burns

1/14/69 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
World Tag Team Champions The Assassins vs Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres
Jim Wilson vs Seiji Sakaguchi
Patti Neilson vs Barbara Owens  

1/17/69 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Special Referee: Stu Schwartz, Non Title Match
El Mongol beat NWA Champion Gene Kiniski
World Tag Team Champions The Assassins beat Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat Seiji Sakaguchi & Dale Lewis
Paul DeMarco & the Professional beat Bob Armstrong & Tim Geohagen
Jim Wilson beat Jim Benedetti

1/18/69 Atlanta TV
The Professional beat Bob Armstrong
El Mongol beat Seiji Sakaguchi
Paul DeMarco & Dale Lewis beat Tim Geohagen & Ramon Torres

1/21/69 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
World Tag Team Champions The Assassins beat Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres
Jim Wilson beat Jim Benedetti at 1:00
Tim Geohagen beat Seiji Sakaguchi  

1/22/69 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Jim Wilson & El Mongol beat The Assassins dq
Bill Dromo beat The Professional
Paul DeMarco drew Tim Geohagen
Bob Ramstad beat Jim Benedetti    

1/24/69 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
El Mongol beat the Professional dq in 13:00
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller (sub The Medics) beat the Assassins
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat the Kamikazes in 8:00
Seiji Sakaguchi beat Johnny Walker in 4:00
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres drew Paul DeMarco & Dale Lewis 15:00
Bob Ramstad beat Mike Burns in 9:00

1/25/69 Atlanta TV
Dale Lewis drew El Mongol
Bob Armstrong drew Paul DeMarco
Assassin II & The Professional beat Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres to win Georgia Tag Title

1/28/69 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Hans Schmidt beat Jim Wilson
Dale Lewis beat Tim Geohagen
Bob Ramstad beat Mike Burns
Bob Armstrong drew Seiji Sakaguchi   

1/31/69 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller & El Mongol no contest The Professional & The Assassins
Dale Lewis beat Hans Schmidt
Ramon Torres beat Paul DeMarco dq
Alberto Torres drew Seiji Sakaguchi
Jim Wilson beat Tony Barbetta
Bob Ramstad beat Pepe Gomez

2/1/69 Atlanta TV
Dale Lewis beat Hans Schmidt dq
Ramon Torres beat Joe Turco
El Mongol beat Tony Barbetta
Assassin I & The Professional beat Tim Geohagen & Bob Ramstad    

2/4/69 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Georgia Champion Dale Lewis beat Hans Schmidt dq
Seiji Sakaguchi beat Bob Armstrong
Tim Geohagen beat Tony Barbetta
Silento Rodriguez drew Corsica Jean

2/7/69 Atlanta Municipal Auditorium
Special Referee: Hans Schmidt
El Mongol beat Dale Lewis to win Georgia Title
Georgia Tag Team Team Champions Assassin II & the Professional beat Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller
Assassin I beat Louie Tillet
Paul DeMarco drew Alberto Torres
Tim Geohagen & Jim Wilson beat Joe Turco & Tony Barbetta
Bill Dromo drew Bob Ramstad

2/11/69 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Georgia Champion Dale Lewis beat Choo Choo Lynn dq
Paul DeMarco drew Alberto Torres
Jim Wilson beat Seiji Sakaguchi dq
Tim Geohagen drew Bob Ramstad  

2/14/69 Atlanta, GA @ Paul Jones Sports Arena
Dale Lewis beat Hans Schmidt
Jim Wilson & Alberto Torres & El Mongol beat the Professional & The Assassins
Paul DeMarco beat Seiji Sakaguchi
Don Carson beat Pepe Gomez
Bob Ramstad & Silento Rodriguez vs Joe Turco & Tony Barbetta

2/15/69 Atlanta TV
Paul DeMarco & Dale Lewis beat Bob Ramstad & Seiji Sakaguchi
El Mongol drew The Professional
Alberto Torres beat Tony Barbetta

2/18/69 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Silento Rodriguez beat Pepe Gomez
Midget Match: Cowboy Lang beat Little Bruiser
Paul DeMarco beat Alberto Torres
Dale Lewis beat Seiji Sakaguchi

2/21/69 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dale Lewis beat Georgia Champion El Mongol dq
Jim Wilson & Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat the Professional & The Assassins
Little John beat Seiji Sakaguchi
Fabulous Moolah beat Kay Noble
Paul DeMarco & Silento Rodriguez beat Bob Ramstad & Alberto Torres
Bill Dromo beat Pepe Gomez

2/22/69 Atlanta TV
Dale Lewis beat Tim Geohagen
El Mongol beat Paul DeMarco dq
Bill Dromo & Little John drew The Assassins

2/25/69 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Alberto Torres beat Paul DeMarco
The Professional beat Jim Wilson
Choo Choo Lynn beat Joe Turco
Tim Geohagen beat Corsica Jean

2/28/69 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
World Tag Team Champions The Assassins beat Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller dq
NWA Champion Dory Funk Jr beat Tarzan Tyler in 23:00
Paul DeMarco & The Professional beat Alberto Torres & El Mongol in 18:00
Bill Dromo drew Dale Lewis 15:00
Louie Tillet & Little John beat Joe Turco & Tony Barbetta in 2:00
Bob Ramstad beat Silento Rodriguez in 10:00

3/1/69 Atlanta TV
Little John beat Joe Turco
Alberto Torres & El Mongol drew Assassin II & The Professional
Paul DeMarco beat Silento Rodrgiuez

3/4/69 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Buddy Fuller & Ray Gunkel beat Jim Dalton & Dr. X
Bob Boyer beat Bobby Hart
Kay Noble beat Patti Neilson
Corsica Jean beat Silento Rodriguez

3/5/69 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bill Dromo & Lee Fields & Bobby Fields beat Mr. X & The Assassins
Jim Wilson beat Jim Dalton
Kay Noble beat Patty Neilson dq
Bobby Hart drew Bob Ramstead
Bob Boyer beat Joe Turco

3/7/69 Atlanta, GA @ Paul Jones Sports Arena
Leo Garibaldi & El Mongol & Little John beat Dandy Jack Crawford & The Assassins
Dale Lewis beat Bill Dromo
Patti Neilson beat Kay Noble
Paul DeMarco & The Professional beat Alberto Torres & Dr. X
Jim Wilson beat Jim Dalton
Bob Ramstead beat Bob Boyer

3/11/69 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Choo Choo Lynn & Buddy Fuller beat Dandy Jack Crawford & Dale Lewis
Paul DeMarco beat Alberto Torres
Corsica Jean drew Tony Barbetta

3/12/69 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bill Dromo & El Mongol vs the Assassins
Leon Ogle beat Jack Crawford
Little John beat Dale Lewis dq
Bob Ramstead beat Tony Barbetta
Corsica Jean drew Silento Rodriguez

3/14/69 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Buddy Fuller beat Dandy Jack Crawford
Ray Gunkel & Louie Tillet beat The Assassins
Paul DeMarco beat Bob Armstrong
The Professional beat Bill Dromo
Little John beat Dale Lewis
Joe Turco & Tony Barbetta drew Bob Ramstead & Silento Rodriguez

3/15/69 Atlanta TV
Buddy Fuller & Little John beat Assassin II & The Professional dq
Skandor Akbar beat Silento Rodriguez

3/18/69 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Bill Dromo beat Assassin I dq
Assassin II drew Bob Armstrong
Choo Choo Lynn beat Tony Barbetta in 4:00
Tim Geohagen beat Joe Turco

3/21/69 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Assassin II & The Professional beat Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller COR
Assassin I beat El Mongol to win Georgia title
Bill Dromo & Little John drew Paul DeMarco & Skandor Akbar
Bill Dromo beat Joe Turco
Tim Geohagen beat Tony Barbetta
Silento Rodrgiuez drew Corsica Jean

3/25/69 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Bob Armstrong & Bill Dromo beat The Assassins
Choo Choo Lynn beat Joe Turco
Corsica Jean drew Silento Rodriguez

3/29/69 Atlanta TV
El Mongol & The Professional drew The Assassins
The Spoiler beat Silento Rodriguez
Buddy Fuller beat Paul DeMarco

3/29/69 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat The Assassins to win World Tag Title
El Mongol beat Paul DeMarco
Bill Dromo beat Skandor Akbar
Little John drew The Spoiler
Tim Geohagen beat Joe Turco
Bob Anderson vs Silento Rodriguez

4/1/69 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
No dq Match
Bob Armstrong & Bill Dromo beat The Assassins
Tim Geohagen beat Skandor Akbar
Assassin I beat Corsica Jean

4/2/69 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bill Dromo beat The Spoiler
Assassin II beat Little John
Assassin I beat Tim Geohagen
Joe Turco beat Corsica Jean

4/4/69 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Professional beat The Spoiler
Tournament for Georgia Tag Title
First Round
The Kentuckians beat Dale Lewis & Eduardo Perez
The Assassins beat Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller
Bill Dromo & Bob Ramstead beat Bobby Fields & Lee Fields
Louie Tillet & El Mongol beat Paul DeMarco & Skandor Akbar
Semi Finals
The Assassins beat The Kentuckians
Louie Tillet & El Mongol beat Bill Dromo & Bob Ramstead
Finals
Assassins beat Louie Tillet & El Mongol to win Georgia tag title

4/5/69 Atlanta TV
Grizzly Smith beat The Spoiler dq
Paul DeMarco beat Bob Armstrong
Little John beat Assassin II

4/8/69 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
NWA Champion Dory Funk Jr beat Paul DeMarco
Dale Lewis beat Bob Armstrong
Barbara Owens beat Patti Neilson
Tim Geohagen beat Bob Ramstead

4/9/69 Columbus, GA @ Memorial Auditorium
NWA Champion Dory Funk Jr beat Assassin I dq
The Kentuckians beat Dale Lewis & Skandor Akbar
Dottie Bray beat Patti Neilson
Tim Geohagen drew Silento Rodriguez

4/11/69 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Loser of the fall must unmask
The Professional & The Kentuckians beat The Spoiler & The Assassins. The Spoiler unmasked as Mike Davis.
Paul DeMarco beat Buddy Fuller dq
Bill Dromo & El Mongol beat Dale Lewis & Skandor Akbar
Bob Armstrong beat Eric Myers
Barbara Owen beat Patti Neilson
The Spoiler beat Bob Ramstead

4/12/69 Atlanta TV
Paul DeMarco beat Bob Ramstead
Little John beat Joe Turco
El Mongol & The Professional beat The Assassins

4/15/69 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Dale Lewis vs El Mongol
Toni Rose & Patti Neilson vs Rita Boucher & Barbara Owens
Dennis Hall vs Joe Turco  

4/18/69 Atlanta, GA @ Paul Jones Sports Arena
El Mongol beat Assassin I to win Georgia title
The Professional drew Assassin II
The Kentuckians beat Dale Lewis & Skandor Akbar
Paul DeMarco beat Dennis Hall
Vivian Vance (sub Barbara Owens) beat Kay Noble dq
Silento Rodriguez beat Joe Turco

4/19/69 Atlanta TV
Grizzly Smith beat Skandor Akbar
The Professional beat Joe Turco
Bill Dromo & El Mongol beat Paul DeMarco & Assassin II dq

4/22/69 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
El Mongol no contest Dale Lewis
Bill Dromo beat Skandor Akbar
Wee Willie Wilson beat Little Bruiser
Corsica Jean drew Joe Turco

4/25/69 Atlanta, GA @ Paul Jones Sports Arena
Georgia Tag Team Champions The Assassins drew El Mongol & The Professional
Paul DeMarco beat Dennis Hall
The Kentuckians beat Los Toros
Little Bruiser beat Wee Willie Wilson
Skandor Akbar beat Silento Rodriguez

4/26/69 Atlanta TV
Little John drew Assassin II
Grizzly Smith & Silento Rodriguez beat Paul DeMarco & Skandor Akbar
Assassin I beat Dennis Hall

4/29/69 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Georgia Champion El Mongol beat Dale Lewis dq
Los Toros no contest Bob Armstrong & Silento Rodriguez
Tim Geohagen beat Joe Turco

5/1/69 Americus, GA @ Sumter County Fairgrounds
Bill Dromo beat Dale Lewis
Grizzly Smith & Dennis Hall beat Los Toros

5/2/69 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Kentuckians beat The Assassins
El Mongol beat Paul DeMarco in 15:00
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat Dale Lewis & Skandor Akbar in 11:00
Los Toros beat Dennis Hall & Tim Geohagen in 12:00
Bob Armstrong drew Bill Dromo

5/3/69 Atlanta TV
The Assassins beat Dennis Hall & Little John
Paul DeMarco beat Georgia Champion El Mongol dq
Bob Armstrong drew Skandor Akbar

5/6/69 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Little John vs Assassin I
Bob Armstrong & Silento Rodriguez vs Los Toros
Tim Geohagen vs Dennis Hall   

5/9/69 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Tag Team Champions The Assassins beat The Kentuckians
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat Dale Lewis & Tarzan Tyler
The Profssional beat Paul DeMarco
Louie Tillet & El Mongol beat Los Toros
Dennis Hall drew Skandor Akbar

5/10/69 Atlanta TV
Silento Rodriguez & Little John beat Los Toros
Bob Armstrong drew Bill Dromo
Assassin II & The Professional II beat El Mongol & The Professional

5/13/69 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Grizzly Smith beat Assassin II
Bette & Rita Boucher beat Toni Rose & Vivian Vance
Bette Boucher no contest Toni Rose

5/16/69 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Special Referee: Lou Thesz
The Professional beat El Mongol to win Georgia title
World Tag Team Champions Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat The Assassins
El Mongol beat Paul DeMarco
The Kentuckians drew The Professional & The Spoiler
Los Toros beat Dennis Hall & Silento Rodriguez
Bill Dromo beat Skandor Akbar

5/17/69 Atlanta TV
Skandor Akbar beat Silento Rodriguez
Lou Thesz & The Professional beat The Assassins dq
The Professional II beat Little John

5/20/69 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Grizzly Smith beat The Professional
Los Toros beat Tim Geohagen & Dennis Hall
Skandor Akbar drew Little John

5/21/69 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Lou Thesz & El Mongol beat The Assassins dq
The Professional drew Bill Dromo
Los Toros beat Tim Geohagen & Silento Rodriguez
Leo Garibaldi drew Corsica Jean

5/23/69 Atlanta, GA @ Paul Jones Sports Arena
The Professional beat The Professional II dq
The Assassins beat The Kentuckians
El Mongol beat Tom Bradley
Paul DeMarco beat Red Raider
Bill Dromo beat Tony Nero
Bob Armstrong beat Joe Turco

5/24/69 Atlanta TV
The Professional beat Skandor Akbar
Bob Armstrong & El Mongol beat Los Toros
Paul DeMarco beat Dennis Hall

5/27/69 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
The Professional beat Grizzly Smith
Dennis Hall & Little John beat Los Toros
Bette Boucher beat Vivian Vance
Corsica Jean beat Joe Turco

5/28/69 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bill Dromo beat The Professional dq
El Mongol beat The Professional II dq
Bette Boucher & Rita Boucher beat Vivian Vance & Toni Rose
Dennis Hall beat Tony Nero

5/29/69 Macon TV
Paul DeMarco beat Tim Geohagen
The Kentuckians beat Tony Nero & Tom Bradley

5/30/69 Atlanta
The Professional II & The Assassins beat Louie Tillet & El Mongol & The Professional I
Bill Dromo beat Skandor Akbar
The Kentuckians beat Mitsu Sito & Sugi Sito
Tom Bradley beat Silento Rodrgiuez
Dennis Hall beat Tim Geohagen

5/31/69 Atlanta TV
El Mongol beat Mitsu Sito
Lou Thesz & The Professional beat Assassin I & The Professional II and Thesz unmasked Professional II as Paul DeMarco

6/3/69 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
The Kentuckians beat The Professional & Tony Nero
Corsica Jean & Dennis Hall beat Los Toros
Corsica Jean beat Cisco Grimaldo
Little John beat Tony Nero

6/4/69 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Lou Thesz & El Mongol beat The Assassins
Bill Dromo beat Skandor Akbar
The Professional beat Dennis Hall

6/6/69 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Lou Thesz beat Paul DeMarco COR
Tom Bradley & The Assassins beat Leo Garibaldi & The Kentuckians in 13:00
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat Los Toros in 29:00
El Mongol & The Profssional beat Tony Nero (sub Professional II) & Skandor Akbar in 9:00
Bill Dromo beat Dennis Hall in 10:00

6/7/69 Atlanta TV
Lou Thesz & Leo Garibaldi beat Tom Bradley & Assassin I
The Professional beat Assassin II dq
Paul DeMarco drew El Mongol

6/10/69 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Little John & Corsica Jean beat The Assassins
Bill Dromo beat Tom Bradley
Darling Dagmar beat Diamond Lil
Tim Geohagen beat Joe Turco

6/13/69 Atlanta, GA @ Lakewood Speedway
Georgia Tag Team Champions The Assassins beat El Mongol & The Professional dq
Leo Garibaldi beat Tom Bradley
Paul DeMarco beat Bob Armstrong
Bill Dromo & Little John beat Los Toros
Darling Dagmar beat Diamond Lil
Dennis Hall vs Skandor Akbar

6/14/69 Atlanta TV
Paul DeMarco beat Dennis Hall
Lou Thesz beat Skandor Akbar
Leo Garibaldi beat Tom Bradley
The Assassins beat El Mongol & The Professional dq

6/17/69 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Los Toros beat Tim Geohagen & Dennis Hall
Bob Armstrong beat Skandor Akbar
Little John beat The Professional
Fabulous Moolah beat Donna Christanello

6/18/69 Columbus, GA @ Memorial Auditorium
NWA Champion Dory Funk Jr vs Bill Dromo
George Tag Team Champions The Assassins vs El Mongol & Little John
Betty Boucher vs Fabulous Moolah
Boxer vs Wrestler
Joe Turco (boxer) vs Leo Garibaldi (wrestler)

6/20/69 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA Champion Dory Funk Jr beat Lou Thesz
Terry Funk beat Assassin II dq
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat Paul DeMarco & Assassin I
El Mongol & The Professional beat Los Toros
Fabulous Moolah beat Donna Christianello
Tim Geohagen & Little John beat Tony Nero & Skandor Akbar

6/21/69 Atlanta TV
Terry Funk & Dory Funk Jr beat Los Toros
Paul DeMarco beat The Professional to win Georgia title
Assassin II beat Tim Geohagen

6/24/69 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Little John beat Skandor Akbar dq
Los Toros beat Dennis Hall & Corsica Jean
Tony Nero drew Bob Armstrong

6/27/69 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Professional's Mask vs Tag Title
El Mongol & The Professional beat The Assassins to win Georgia tag title
Paul DeMarco beat Little John
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines in 8:00
Bill Dromo drew Skandor Akbar 15:00
Bob Armstrong beat Tony Nero in 8:00
Dennis Hall beat Jack Vansky in 6:00

6/28/69 Atlanta TV
Bill Dromo beat Tony Nero
Bob Armstrong beat Skandor Akbar
El Mongol & The Professional beat Paul DeMarco & Assassin I

7/1/69 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Choo Choo Lynn & Corsica Jean & Dennis Hall beat Los Toros & Jack Vansky
Little JOhn beat Skandor Akbar

7/3/69 Americus, GA @ Sumter County Fairgrounds
Bill Dromo beat Skandor Akbar dq
Little John & Dennis Hall beat Phil Robley & El Cato

7/4/69 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Champion Paul DeMarco beat The Professional in 3:00
Louie Tillet & El Mongol drew The Assassins 45:00
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat Los Toros
Chati Yokouchi & Mr. Ito beat Bill Dromo & Little John
Skandor Akbar beat Dennis Hall

7/5/69 Atlanta TV
El Mongol & The Professional beat Chati Yokouchi & Mr. Ito dq
Paul DeMarco beat Tony Nero
Assassin I beat Phil Robley

7/8/69 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Little John beat Skandor Akbar
Cyclone Soto & Roberto Soto drew The Assassins
Toni Rose beat Patti Neilson
Grizzly Smith beat Phil Robley

7/10/69 Athens, GA @ J & J Center
Chati Yokuchi & Mr. Ito beat El Mongol & the Professional to win Georgia Tag Title

7/11/69 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
El Mongol beat Georgia Champion Paul Demarco dq
Grizzly Smith & Man Mountain Mike & The Professional beat Skandor Akbar & The Assassins in 14:00
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat Tony Nero & Phil Robley in 15 seconds
Chati Yokouchi & Mr. Ito beat Johnny Walker & Little John in 13:00
Super Assassins beat Cyclone Soto & Roberto Soto in 15:00

7/12/69 Atlanta TV
Paul DeMarco drew El Mongol
Super Assassins beat Tony Nero & Phil Robley
The Professional beat Assassin II

7/15/69 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Little John beat Paul DeMarco
Cyclone Soto & Roberto Soto beat Los Toros
Grizzly Smith beat Tony Nero
Little Bobo beat Little Bruiser

7/17/69 Americus, GA @ Sumter County Fairgrounds
Bill Dromo & Little John beat The Assassins dq
Little Bobo beat Little Bruiser
El Mongol beat Tony Nero

7/18/69 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Loser of Fall Must Leave Town
Paul DeMarco & The Assassins beat Joe Scarpa & El Mongol & The Professional
El Mongol lost the fall  
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat Chati Yokouchi & Mr. Ito in 9:00
Assassin II beat Man Mountain Mike in 7:00
Super Assassins beat The Kentuckians
Roberto Soto beat Billy Hines in 6:00
Cyclone Soto beat Jimmy Bad Boy Hines in 8:00

7/19/69 Atlanta TV
Super Assassins beat Roberto Soto & Cyclone Soto
Chati Yokouchi & Mr. Ito beat Bob Armstrong & Little John

7/22/69 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
The Kentuckians beat Super Assassins dq
Chati Yokouchi beat Bob Ramstead
John Heath drew Robert Fuller

7/23/69 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Assassins beat The Kentuckians
Little Bobo & Cowboy Lang beat Little Crusher & Little Bruiser
Bill Dromo beat Mr. Ito
The Professional beat Tony Nero

7/24/69 Americus, GA @ Sumter County Fairgrounds
Roberto Soto & Cyclone Soto beat The Assassins
Super Assassins beat John Heath & Little John

7/25/69 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
No Time Limit
The Assassins beat Terry Funk & Dory Funk Jr
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat Super Assassins dq
El Mongol & The Professional beat Chati Yokouchi & Mr. Ito
Cowboy Lang & Little Bobo beat Little Bruiser & Little Crusher
Bill Dromo dcor Grizzly Smith in 13:00
Louie Tillet drew Little John 15:00

7/29/69 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
The Kentuckians beat Super Assassins dq
Cyclone Soto & Roberto Soto beat Gorilla Marconi & Tony Nero
Jessica Rogers beat Kay Noble

8/1/69 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Joe Scarpa & El Mongol beat The Assassins dq
Ray Gunkel beat Mr. Ito
Super Assassins beat Cyclone Soto & Roberto Soto
Big Bill Dromo drew Chati Yokouchi
Grizzly Smith beat Frank Marconi
Little John drew Bob Ramstead

8/2/69 Atlanta TV
Joe Scarpa & The Professional beat Chati Yokouchi & Mr. Ito
Bill Dromo drew Assassin II
Super Assassins beat Bob Armstrong & Bob Ramstead

8/5/69 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Cyclone Soto & Roberto Soto beat Super Assassins dq
Bill Dromo beat Gorilla Marconi
Sandy Starr beat Panama Franco

8/7/69 Athens, GA @ J & J Center
Bill Dromo & The Professional beat The Assassins dq

8/8/69 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Assassins beat Joe Scarpa & The Professional
Super Assassins beat Chati Yokouchi & Mr. Ito
Ray Gunkel beat Dick Dunn
Paul DeMarco (sub Bill Dromo) beat Bob Ramstead
Panama Franco beat Sandy Starr
Little John beat Gorilla Marconi

8/9/69 Atlanta TV
Paul DeMarco beat Tim Geohagen
Joe Scarpa & The Professioanl beat El Toro & Gorilla Marconi
Roberto Soto & Cyclone Soto beat Chati Yokouchi & Mr. Ito dq

8/12/69 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Super Assassins beat The Kentuckians
Joe Scarpa beat El Toro
Roberto Soto beat Tony Nero
Cyclone Soto beat Tim Geohagen

8/15/69 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Joe Scarpa & Bill Dromo & The Professional beat Paul DeMarco & The Assassins in 23:00
Super Assassins beat The Kentuckians
Ray Gunkel beat Chati Yokouchi dq in 7:00
Roberto Soto drew Mr. Ito 15:00
Cyclone Soto beat El Toro in 6:00

8/16/69 Atlanta TV
Paul DeMarco drew Bob Armstrong
Mr. Ito drew The Professional
Joe Scarpa beat Assassin I

8/19/69 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Cyclone Soto & Roberto Soto drew Super Assassins
Robert Fuller beat Gorilla Marconi
Ron Fuller drew Corsica Jean
Kathy Branch beat Belle Starr

8/22/69 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Joe Scarpa beat Paul DeMarco in 18:00
The Assassins beat Dan Miller & Bill Dromo in 15:00
Super Assassins beat Cyclone Soto & Roberto Soto
Ray Gunkel beat Tony Nero in 24 seconds
Barbara Galento beat Kathy Branch dq in 2:00
Billy Spears beat El Toro in 8:00

8/23/69 Atlanta TV
The Assassins beat Bob Armstrong & Derrell Cochran
Super Assassin II beat Tony Nero
Joe Scarpa beat Super Assassin I dq

8/26/69 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Cyclone Soto & Roberto Soto no contest Super Assassins
Billy Spears beat Tony Nero
Little Bobo & Wee Willie Wilson beat Little Bruiser & Little Crusher

8/27/69 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Loser Leaves Town
Paul DeMarco beat Bill Dromo

8/29/69 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Assassins beat Super Assassins dq
*After this match The Super Assassins were billed as The Super Assailants
Joe Scarpa beat Bill Dromo in 24:00
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat Chati Yokouchi & Mr. Ito in 14:00
Bobo Johnson & Wee Willie Wilson beat Little Crusher & Buddy Colton in 5:00
Roberto Soto beat Salvadore Dominguez in 12:00

8/30/69 Atlanta TV
The Assassins beat Chati Yokouchi & Mr. Ito
Mario Galento beat Gorilla Marconi
Super Assailant I beat Billy Spears

9/2/69 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Choo Choo Lynn & Cyclone Soto & Roberto Soto beat Super Assailants & Mario Galento
Tony Romano drew Billy Spears
Derrell Cochran beat Salvadore Dominguez

9/3/69 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Lumberjack Ten-Round Boxing Match
Bill Dromo beat Paul DeMarco
Joe Scarpa beat Super Assailant I
Super Assailant II beat Derrell Cochran
Vincent Lopez beat Billy Spears
Robert Fuller beat Salvadore Dominguez

9/5/69 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Joe Scarpa & Tex McKenzie beat The Assassins dq
Paul DeMarco beat Mario Galento
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat Super Assailants
Cyclone Soto & Roberto Soto beat Tony Romano & Vincent Lopez
Bill Dromo beat Billy Spears

9/6/69 Atlanta TV
Buddy Fuller beat Tony Romano
Tex McKenzie beat Tony Nero
Joe Scarpa & Leo Garibaldi beat Paul DeMarco & Assassin II dq

9/9/69 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Fence match
Choo Choo Lynn beat Mario Galento
Cyclone Soto & Roberto Soto beat Super Assailants
Vincent Lopez beat Billy Spears
Derrell Cochran drew Tony Nero

9/12/69 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dory Funk Jr & Dory Funk Sr no contest The Assassins
Tex McKenzie beat Paul DeMarco
Cyclone Soto & Roberto Soto beat Super Assailants
Ray Gunkel beat Tony Romano
Joe Scarpa beat Vincent Lopez
Bob Armstrong beat Salvadore Dominguez

9/13/69 Atlanta TV
Joe Scarpa beat Salvadore Dominguez
Dory Funk Jr beat Super Assailant II
Paul DeMarco beat Roberto Soto

9/16/69 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Round Robin Match
Cyclone Soto & Roberto Soto beat Super Assailants & Assassins to win Macon Tag Title
Choo Choo Lynn beat Mario Galento
Robert Fuller drew Tony Nero

9/17/69 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA Champion Dory Funk Jr drew Joe Scarpa
Paul Demarco beat Mario Galento
The Professional & Tex McKenzie beat Super Assailants
Robert Fuller beat Tony Romano

9/19/69 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Joe Scarpa beat Paul DeMarco to win Georgia Title
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat Tex McKenzie (sub Assassin I) & Assassin II
Tex McKenzie & The Professional beat Super Assailants
Cyclone Soto beat Vincent Lopez
Big Tex beat Tony Nero
Roberto Soto beat Tony Romano

9/20/69 Atlanta TV
Buddy Fuller beat Vincent Lopez
Mario Galento & Tex McKenzie beat Assassin I & Big Tex
Joe Scarpa beat Super Assailant II

9/23/69 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Cyclone Soto & Roberto Soto beat Big Tex & Assassin I
The Professional beat Super Assailant I
Tex McKenzie beat Tony Romano
Bob Armstrong beat Salvadore Dominguez

9/24/69 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Paul DeMarco vs The Professional
Roberto Soto & Cyclone Soto vs Assassin II & the Super Pro
Joe Scarpa vs Tony Romano
Derrell Cochran vs Salvadore Dominguez   

9/26/69 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Boxing
Joe Scarpa beat Paul DeMarco
The Super Pro & The Assassins beat Mario Galento & Super Assailants and unmasked the Super Assailants as Joe Tomayo & Frank Martinez
Tex McKenzie & The Professional beat Big Tex & The Super Pro
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat Tony Romano & Vincent Lopez in 11:00
Cyclone Soto beat Salvador Dominguez in 8:00

9/27/69 Atlanta TV
Paul DeMarco beat Bob Armstrong
Tex McKenzie & The Professional beat Big Tex & The Super Pro
Joe Scarpa beat Assassin II

9/30/69 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Macon Tag Team Champions Cyclone Soto & Roberto Soto beat The Assassins
Bob Armstrong drew Vincent Lopez
Tony Nero drew Billy Spears

10/3/69 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Paul Demarco beat Joe Scarpa to win Georgia Title
The Assassins beat Cyclone Soto & Roberto Soto in 24:00
The Profssional beat The Super Pro in 1:00
Tex McKenzie beat Stan Frazier dq
Vincent Lopez beat Billy Spears in 13:00
Joe Tomayo beat Tim Geohagen in 8:00

10/7/69 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Roberto Soto & Derrell Cochran beat The Assassins
Boxing
Bob Armstrong beat Vincent Lopez via 9th round TKO
Cyclone Soto beat Billy Spears

10/9/69 Milledgeville, GA
Joe Scarpa beat Paul DeMarco
Roberto Soto & Cyclone Soto beat Vincent Lopez & Tony Nero

10/10/69 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA Champion Dory Funk Jr beat Paul DeMarco
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat The Assassins to win Georgia Tag Title
Joe Scarpa drew The Professional 20:00
Tex McKenzie (sub Stan Frazier) beat The Super Pro dq
Cyclone Soto & Roberto Soto beat Vincent Lopez & Jack Vansky
Bob Armstrong beat Tony Nero

10/11/69 Atlanta TV
The Super Pro beat Billy Spears
Tex McKenzie beat Jack Vansky
Assassin I beat The Professional
Vincent Lopez beat Salvadore Dominguez

10/14/69 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Cyclone Soto & Roberto Soto beat The Assassins dq
Boxing Match
Bob Armstrong beat Vincent Lopez via KO in 5th round
Vivian Vance beat Rita Boucher
Derrell Cochran beat Jack Vansky

10/15/69 Columbus, GA @ Memorial Auditorium
NWA Champion Dory Funk Jr vs Joe Scarpa 2/3 90:00
Tex McKenzie & Bob Armstrong vs Super Pro & Assassin I
Vivian Vance & Kathy O'Day vs Rita Boucher & Betty Boucher
Billy Hines vs Salvador Domingues

10/16/69 Americus, GA @ Sumter County Fairgrounds
The Professional & Tex McKenzie beat The Assassins dq
Bette Boucher beat Vicky Williams
Tony Nero beat Jimmy Golden

10/17/69 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Louie Tillet & Tex McKenzie & The Professional beat The Super Pro & The Assassins
Paul DeMarco & El Diablo beat Cyclone Soto & Roberto Soto
Joe Scarpa beat Vincent Lopez
Bette Boucher & Rita Boucher beat Vivian Vance & Kathy O'Day
Billy Spears drew Salvadore Dominguez

10/18/69 Atlanta TV
Roberto Soto beat Tony Nero
The Profesional beat Assassin II dq
Joe Scarpa & Jimmy Golden beat Paul DeMarco & El Diablo

10/21/69 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Macon Tag Title vs Masks, dq Rule Waived
Macon Tag Team Champions Cyclone Soto & Roberto Soto drew Assassins
The Professional beat The Super Pro
Tony Nero beat Jimmy Golden
Salvadore Dominguez drew Billy Spears

10/24/69 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Paul DeMarco & El Diablo no contest The Assassins
Tex McKenzie beat Aldo Bogni in 5:00
Cyclone Soto & Roberto Soto beat Rocket Monroe & Flash Monroe in 21:00
Joe Scarpa beat Mike Paidousis in 9:00
The Professional beat Ken Lucas in 11:00
Billy Spears drew Jimmy Golden 15:00

10/25/69 Atlanta TV
Aldo Bogni drew Tex McKenzie
Joe Scarpa & Billy Spears beat Paul DeMarco & El Diablo dq
Derrell Cochran beat Salvadore Dominguez

10/28/69 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Georgia Champion Paul DeMarco beat Dick Steinborn
Roberto Soto beat Aldo Bogni
Cyclone Soto drew Vincent Lopez
Vivian Vance & Kathy O'Day no contest Bette Boucher & Rita Boucher

10/31/69 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Paul DeMarco drew Terry Funk
Aldo Bogni & The Professional beat The Assassins
Joe Scarpa vs El Diablo
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat Vincent Lopez & Tony Nero
Tex McKenzie beat Salvadore Dominguez
Billy Spears vs Roberto Soto

11/1/69 Atlanta TV
The Profesional beat El Diablo
Assassin II beat Tex McKenzie
Joe Scarpa beat Paul DeMarco dq

11/4/69 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Macon Tag Team Champions Cyclone Soto & Roberto Soto beat Aldo Bogni & Vincent Lopez
El Diablo beat Billy Spears
Vivian Vance & Kathy O'Day & Billy Spears beat Bette Boucher & Rita Boucher & El Diablo

11/7/69 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Round Robin Tag Tournament
The Assassins beat Paul DeMarco & El Diablo to win tourney
Assassins beat Joe Scarpa & Alberto Torres
Joe Scarpa & Alberto Torres beat Paul DeMarco & El Diablo
Paul DeMarco & El Diablo beat The Assassins
The Professional beat Aldo Bogni
Roberto Soto beat Vincent Lopez
Cyclone Soto beat Tony Nero
Tim Geohagen beat Salvadore Dominguez

11/8/69 Atlanta TV
Aldo Bogni beat CYclone Soto
Joe Scarpa beat Assassin I
Alberto Torres drew Paul Demarco

11/11/69 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Cyclone Soto & Roberto Soto beat Aldo Bogni & Vincent Lopez
El Diablo beat Tex McKenzie
Bobby Hart beat Salvadore Dominguez

11/14/69 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Paul DeMarco beat Terry Funk
Joe Scarpa & Alberto Torres & The Professional beat El Diablo & The Assassins
Cyclone Soto beat Aldo Bogni
Billy Spears vs Vincent Lopez
Bobby Hart vs Roberto Soto

11/15/69 Atlanta TV
Assassin I beat Ron Hill
Assassin II beat The Professional dq
Joe Scarpa beat Aldo Bogni
Alberto Torres beat Rocky Montana
Billy Spears beat Salvadore Dominguez

11/18/69 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
NWA Champion Dory Funk Jr beat El Diablo
Bobby Hart drew Vincent Lopez
Cyclone Soto beat Doug Mitchell
Roberto Soto beat Aldo Bogni
Darling Dagmar beat Diamond Lil

11/21/69 Atlanta Municipal Auditorium
Handicap Match (Loser or Losers Must Unmask / the Professional must win both matches):
The Professional beat Assassin II
The Professional no contest Assassin I in 20:00
Paul DeMarco & Aldo Bogni beat Joe Scarpa & Bobby Hart in 16:00
Nick Bockwinkel beat El Diablo in 7:00
Cyclone Soto & Roberto Soto beat Mitsu Sito & Sugi Sito in 11:00
Diamond Lil beat Darling Dagmar in 7:00
Nick Bockwinkel beat Billy Spears in 1:00
Notes: Per the stipulation, the Pro removed his mask following the match to reveal his identity as Doug Gilbert. Gilbert continued to wrestle without the mask after this, but was typically called the Professional as a nickname.

11/22/69 Atlanta TV
Joe Scarpa beat Assassin II to win Georgia TV title
Paul DeMarco beat Doug Mitchell
Nick Bockwinkel beat Roberto Soto

11/25/69 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Special Referees: Choo Choo Lynn & Leon Ogle
Roberto Soto & Cyclone Soto vs Vincent Lopez & Aldo Bogni
Bobby Hart & Billy Spears vs Salvadore Dominguez & Assassin II

11/28/69 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Doug Gilbert beat Paul DeMarco to win Georgia title
The Assassins beat Sam Sheppard & George Strickland
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat Duke Keomuka & Smasher Sloan
Nick Bockwinkel beat Cyclone Soto
Joe Scarpa beat Aldo Bogni
Roberto Soto beat Vincent Lopez

11/29/69 Atlanta TV
Paul DeMarco beat Billy Spears
Doug Gilbert beat Assassin I
Nick Bockwinkel beat Doug Mitchell

12/2/69 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Choo Choo Lynn & Roberto Soto & Cyclone Soto beat Paul DeMarco & Vincent Lopez & Aldo Bogni
Women’s Champion Fabulous Moolah beat Vicky Williams
Greg Peterson beat Salvadore Dominguez
Vincent Lopez drew Roberto Soto    

12/5/69 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Tag Team Champions Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat The Assassins
Joe Scarpa drew Paul DeMarco
Nick Bockwinkel beat Louie Tillet
Cyclone Soto & Roberto Soto beat Aldo Bogni & Vincent Lopez
Bob Armstrong beat Greg Peterson
The Spoiler beat George Strickland

12/9/69 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Choo Choo Lynn beat Aldo Bogni
Roberto Soto & Cyclone Soto beat Paul DeMarco & Vincent Lopez dq
Marie Laverne beat Bette Boucher
Greg Peterson beat Jack Vansky

12/12/69 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA Champion Dory Funk Jr beat Joe Scarpa
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller & Doug Gilbert beat Nick Bockwinkel & the Assassins
Paul DeMarco beat Roberto Soto
Buddy Colt beat Greg Peterson
Aldo Bogni beat Billy Spears
The Spoiler vs Vincent Lopez

12/13/69 Atlanta TV
Paul DeMarco beat the Spoiler
Joe Scarpa & Doug Gilbert beat the Assassins
Roberto Soto beat Salvadore Dominguez

12/16/69 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Choo Choo Lynn & Roberto Soto & Cyclone Soto beat Paul DeMarco & Homer O’Dell & Aldo Bogni
Doug Gilbert & The Spoiler beat Mike Burns & Chati Yokuchi
Greg Peterson beat Billy Spears  

12/19/69 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling beat Paul DeMarco dq
Georgia Tag Team Title Match
Nick Bockwinkel & the Assassins beat Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller & Doug Gilbert in 15:00 for The Assassins to win title
(The title was on the line in a special six man tag team rules match)
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Don Greene & Al Greene in 16:00
Bob Roop beat Aldo Bogni in 4:00
Buddy Colt drew The Spoiler 15:00

12/20/69 Atlanta TV
Nick Bockwinkel beat Roberto Soto
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Paul DeMarco & Buddy Colt dq
Cyclone Soto beat Salvadore Dominguez

12/23/69 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Georgia Champion Doug Gilbert vs Paul DeMarco
Bette Boucher & Paula Kaye vs Donna Christianello & Vicky Williams
Cyclone Soto vs Chati Yokuchi
Vincent Lopez vs Roberto Soto   

12/26/69 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat The Assassins
Nick Bockwinkel beat Doug Gilbert
Paul DeMarco & Buddy Colt & Homer O’Dell beat Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller & Leo Garibaldi
Paula Kaye & Bette Boucher beat Marie Laverne & Kathy O’Day
Tim Geohagen (sub Randy Curtis) beat Mike Burns

12/27/69 Atlanta TV
Paul DeMarco drew Doug Gilbert
Leo Garibaldi beat Buddy Colt dq
Nick Bockwinkel beat Tim Geohagen

clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
70s coming tomorrow.

Hammer to Fall



Joined: Wed Nov 7th, 2007
Location: Near An Enigma
Posts: 1860
Status: 
Offline
Thread I started of all the smaller shows I find when I research football. Most of these span from 1948-69.
http://sportsandwrestling.mywowbb.com/forum2/6749.html

clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
1/2/70 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
El Mongol beat Nick Bockwinkel
Homer O’Dell beat Leo Garibaldi
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Paul DeMarco & Buddy Colt
The Assassins beat Don Curtis & the Professional
(Professional was billed as a Mystery Partner)
Joe Scarpa beat Chati Yokouchi
Bill Kane drew Spoiler
Att: near sell out

1/3/70 Atlanta TV
Nick Bockwinkel beat Joe Scarpa to win Georgia TV Title

1/6/70 Macon GA @ City Auditorium
Doug Gilbert & Roberto Soto & Cyclone Soto beat Paul DeMarco & Buddy Colt & Homer O’Dell
Donna Christianello beat Rita Boucher
Bill Kane beat Greg Peterson
Vincent Lopez drew The Spoiler

1/8/70 Americus, GA @ Sumter County Fairgrounds
Joe Scarpa beat Assassin I
Donna Christianello beat Rita Boucher
Bill Kane & Victor Lopez beat Roberto Soto & Cyclone Soto

1/9/70 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Nick Bockwinkel beat Georgia Champion Doug Gilbert dq
Georgia Tag Team Champions The Assassins beat Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres
Joe Scarpa & El Mongol drew Paul DeMarco & Buddy Colt
Bill Kane beat Roberto Soto
Les Wolff beat Cyclone Soto
The Spoiler beat Chati Yokouchi

1/10/70 Columbus, GA @ Sports Arena
Nick Bockwinkel beat Roberto Soto
Joe Scarpa beat Bill Kane
Paul DeMarco beat the Spoiler

1/10/70 Atlanta TV
El Mongol beat Vincent Lopez
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat the Assassins
Les Wolff beat Chati Yokouchi

1/13/70 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Buddy Colt & Homer O’Dell beat Roberto Soto & Cyclone Soto to win Macon Tag Title
Georgia Champion Doug Gilbert beat Paul DeMarco
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Vincent Lopez & Bill Kane
Greg Peterson beat Salvadore Dominguez

1/14/70 Cartersville, GA
The Assassins beat Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres 2-0
Buddy Colt beat Cyclone Soto 2-0
Big Jim Wilson beat Salvador Dominguez

1/16/70 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA Champion Dory Funk Jr beat Paul DeMarco dq
Joe Scarpa & El Mongol & the Eliminator beat Nick Bockwinkel & the Assassins in 20:00
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat Blue Demons in 3:00
Ramon Torres beat Bill Kane in 11:00
Les Wolff beat the Spoiler in 9:00
Buddy Colt beat Cyclone Soto in 11:00
Note: The Eliminator unmasked himself voluntarily as Doug Gilbert

1/17/70 Atlanta TV
Nick Bockwinkel beat Bob Nandor
Les Wolff drew Assassin I
Alberto Torres vs Bill Kane

1/20/70 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Two Referees, manager Homer O’Dell was handcuffed to Leon Ogle
Doug Gilbert beat Paul DeMarco
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat the Assassins
Women’s Southern Champion Toni Rose beat Donna Christianello
Bob Nandor beat Vincent Lopez
Jim Wilson drew Bill Kane

1/23/70 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Nick Bockwinkel drew Georgia Champion Doug Gilbert
Round Robin Tournament for $1,000:
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Chati Yokouchi & Yasu Fuji
The Assassins beat Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres
The Assassins beat Chati Yokouchi & Yasu Fuji to win win money
Paul DeMarco & Buddy Colt beat Bob Nandor & El Mongol
Bobo Johnson beat Billy the Kid
Les Wolff beat Bill Kane

1/24/70 Atlanta TV
Vincent Lopez vs Jim Wilson
Paul DeMarco beat Les Wolff
Buddy Colt beat Salvadore Dominguez

1/27/70 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Southeastern Tag Team Champions the Assassins dq
Les Wolff drew Bill Kane
El Mongol beat Chati Yokouchi
The Spoiler beat Yasu Fuji

1/28/70 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA Champion Dory Funk Jr beat Nick Bockwinkel dq
Joe Scarpa & El Mongol & Doug Gilbert beat Paul DeMarco & Buddy Colt & Homer O’Dell
Bill Kane beat Corsica Jean
Vincent Lopez beat the Spoiler

1/30/70 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dory Funk Jr beat Homer O'Dell
NWA champion Dory Funk Jr beat Paul DeMarco dq
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat the Assassins
Nick Bockwinkel beat the Spoiler
Joe Scarpa & El Mongol beat Chati Yokouchi & Yasu Fuji
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Bill Kane & Vincent Lopez
Buddy Colt beat Les Wolff

1/31/70 Atlanta TV
Buddy Fuller beat Bill Kane
Georgia TV Champion Nick Bockwinkel drew Joe Scarpa
El Mongol drew Assassin II

2/3/70 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Paul DeMarco drew El Mongol
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Chati Yokouchi & Yasu Fuji
Vicky Williams beat Fran Gravette
Bill Kane beat the Spoiler

2/6/70 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Nick Bockwinkel beat El Mongol
Doug Gilbert & Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Paul DeMarco & the Assassins dq
Buddy Colt beat the Spoiler
Ray Gunkel beat Yasu Fuji
Fran Gravette beat Vicky Williams
Les Wolff beat Bill Kane

2/10/70 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
dq Rule Waived
Southeastern Tag Team Champions The Assassins beat Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres
El Mongol beat Buddy Colt
Jim Wilson beat Bill Kane
Duke Savage beat Salvadore Dominguez

2/12/70 Dublin, GA
Paul DeMarco vs El Mongol
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres vs Buddy Colt & Bill Kane
Toni Rose vs Vicky Williams

2/13/70 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Special Referee: Man Mountain Mike
Doug Gilbert & Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Paul DeMarco & the Assassins in 21:00
Georgia TV Champion Nick Bockwinkel drew Joe Scarpa 45:00
Les Wolff & El Mongol beat Blue Demons in 9:00
Ray Gunkel beat Bill Kane in 2:00
Buddy Colt beat Cisco Grimaldo in 2:00

2/17/70 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
dq Rule Waived, Assassins required to wear different color wrestling tights
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat the Assassins to win Southeastern Tag Title
Paul DeMarco beat Doug Gilbert
Greg Peterson beat Duke Savage
Leon Ogle beat Jack Vansky

2/18/70 Cartersville, GA
Doug Gilbert beat Buddy Colt on a 2nd fall dq
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Chati Youkouchi & Yasu Fuji
Derrell Cochran beat Jack Vansky in 21:00

2/20/70 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
El Mongol & Doug Gilbert beat Georgia Tag Team Champions the Assassins dq
Nick Bockwinkel beat Wilbur Snyder in 23:00
Joe Scarpa beat Paul DeMarco in 16:00
Ray Gunkel beat Chati Yokouchi dq in 5:00
Buddy Fuller beat Buddy Colt dq in 6:00
Les Wolff drew Yasu Fuji 15:00

2/24/70 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
El Mongol beat Buddy Colt
Joe Scarpa & Greg Peterson beat Chati Yokouchi & Yasu Fuji
Jim Wilson beat Alex Perez
Leon Ogle beat Jack Vansky

2/27/70 Atlanta, GA @ Sports Arena
Wilbur Snyder beat Nick Bockwinkel
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat the Assassins
El Mongol beat Buddy Colt dq
Les Wolff vs Oki Shikina
Alex Perez vs Greg Peterson

3/3/70 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
El Mongol beat Buddy Colt
Southeastern Tag Team Champions Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Chati Yokouchi & Yasu Fuji
Salvadore Dominguez beat Pancho Rosario dq
Oki Shikina drew Pedro Valdez

3/5/70 Swainsboro, GA
Ramon Torres beat Paul DeMarco dq
Salvadore Dominguez beat Pancho Rosario
Greg Peterson beat Oki Shikina

3/6/70 Atlanta, GA @ Sports Arena
Buddy Colt no contest El Mongol
Alberto Torres beat Assassin II
Paul DeMarco beat Pedro Valdez
Nick Bockwinkel beat Ramon Torres
Les Wolff beat Alex Perez
Greg Peterson & Jim Wilson vs Chati Yokouchi & Yasu Fuji

3/7/70 Atlanta TV
The Assassins beat Chati Yokouchi & Yasu Fuji
El Mongol beat Nick Bockwinkel to win Georgia TV title
Buddy Colt beat Pedro Valdez

3/10/70 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Southeastern Tag Team Champions Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat the Assassins
El Mongol beat Buddy Colt
Mary Lou Witt & Marilyn Bender beat Panama Franco & Lovely Louise
Greg Peterson drew Alex Perez

3/13/70 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Title Tournament
Assassin I beat Alberto Torres
Joe Scarpa beat Nick Bockwinkel dq
Assassin I beat Joe Scarpa to win title
Buddy Colt & Homer O’Dell beat Leo Garibaldi & El Mongol
Ray Gunkel beat Alex Perez
Black Venus vs the Congo Cat

3/14/70 Atlanta TV
Les Wolff beat Yasu Fuji
Buddy Fuller beat Assassin I dq
El Mongol beat Oki Shikina
Alex Perez beat Greg Peterson

3/17/70 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Joe Scarpa & El Mongol beat Buddy Colt & Homer O’ Dell to win Macon Tag Title
Ten Round Boxing Match
Greg Peterson beat Alex Perez
Black Venus beat Congo Cat
Bob Armstrong beat Pancho Rosario

3/20/70 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat the Assassins to win Georgia Tag Title
Nick Bockwinkel beat El Mongol to win Georgia TV title
Joe Scarpa beat Paul DeMarco
Bobbie Peterson (sub Mary Lou Witt) & Marilyn Bender beat Panama Franco & Lovely Louise
Chati Yokouchi & Yasu Fuji beat Greg Peterson & Pedro Valdez
Les Wolff beat Alex Perez

3/21/70 Atlanta TV
Joe Scarpa beat Alex Perez
Alberto Torres beat Assassin II dq
Buddy Colt beat Pedro Valdez

3/24/70 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Macon Tag Team Champions Joe Scarpa & El Mongol beat the Assassins dq
Chati Yokouchi & Yasu Fuji beat Greg Peterson & Pedro Valdez
Bob Armstrong beat Pancho Rosario

3/27/70 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Special Referee: Doug Gilbert
Georgia Tag Team Champions Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat the Assassins
Joe Scarpa beat Paul DeMarco
Buddy Colt & Homer O’Dell beat Greg Peterson & Tim Geohagen
El Mongol vs Yasu Fuji
Les Wolff beat Pedro Valdez
Jim Wilson beat Pancho Rosario

3/28/70 Atlanta TV
El Mongol & Doug Gilbert beat Chati Yokouchi & Fuji
Les Wolff drew Buddy Colt
Alberto Torres beat Assassin II dq

3/31/70 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Macon Tag Team Champions Joe Scarpa & El Mongol beat Buddy Colt & Homer O’Dell
Chati Yokouchi & Yasu Fuji beat Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller
Bill Dromo drew Karl Von Stroheim

4/3/70 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
El Mongol & Doug Gilbert beat the Assassins dq
Nick Bockwinkel beat Joe Scarpa dq
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Buddy Colt & mystery partner Karl Von Stroheim
Paul DeMarco beat Les Wolff
Bill Dromo & Greg Peterson beat Chati Yokouchi & Yasu Fuji

4/4/70 Atlanta TV
Assassin I beat Pedro Valdez
Assassin II beat Jim Wilson
Doug Gilbert beat El Medico dq

4/7/70 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Joe Scarpa & Bill Dromo & El Mongol beat Karl Von Stroheim & Buddy Colt & Homer O’Dell
Chati Yokouchi & Yasu Fuji beat Robert Fuller & Tim Geohagen
Oki Shikina beat Cousin Alfred

4/10/70 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA champion Dory Funk Jr drew Nick Bockwinkel
Doug Gilbert & Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat El Medico & the Assassins
Joe Scarpa beat Paul DeMarco dq 13:00
Ray Gunkel beat Yasu Fuji 1:00
Buddy Fuller beat Chati Yokouchi 1:00
Professor Kimura beat Les Wolff 12:00

4/11/70 Atlanta TV
Les Wolff drew El Medico
El Mongol beat Oki Shikina
Assassin II beat Nick Bockwinkel to win Georgia TV title

4/14/70 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Joe Scarpa beat Buddy Colt
Bill Dromo beat Karl Von Stroheim
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Paul DeMarco & Professor Kimura
Oki Shikina drew Pedro Valdez

4/17/70 Atlanta, GA @ Sports Arena
Nick Bockwinkel beat Assassin I to win Georgia Title
El Mongol & the Challenger beat El Medico & Assassin II
Buddy Colt & Professor Kimura beat Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres
Karl Von Stroheim beat Pedro Valdez
Les Wolff beat Oki Shikina

4/18/70 Atlanta TV
Buddy Colt & Professor Kimura beat Joe Scarpa & Les Wolff
The Challenger beat El Medico
Paul DeMarco beat Jim Wilson

4/21/70 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Southeastern Tag Team Champions Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Paul DeMarco & Nick Bockwinkel
Bill Dromo beat Buddy Colt
Toni Rose beat Kathy Williams
Karl Von Stroheim beat Jim Wilson
Bob Armstrong beat Oki Shikina

4/23/70 Cochran, GA @ High School
Alberto Torres vs Paul DeMarco
Chati Yokouchi & Fujii vs Ramon Torres & Jim Wilson
Toni Rose vs Vicky Williams

4/24/70 Atlanta, GA @ Sports Arena
Winner Must Use Sleeper Hold
Joe Scarpa beat Paul DeMarco
Doug Gilbert beat Nick Bockwinkel
El Mongol beat the Challenger
Buddy Colt beat Professor Kimura dq
Bill Dromo beat Karl Von Stroheim
Bob Armstrong drew Yasu Fuji
Chati Yokouchi beat Jim Wilson

4/25/70 Atlanta TV
Nick Bockwinkel beat El Medico
Alberto Torres beat Professor Kimura dq
The Challenger beat Oki Shikina

4/28/70 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Buddy Colt beat Bill Dromo
Joe Scarpa beat Professor Kimura
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Chati Yokouchi & Yasu Fuji
Pedro Valdez drew El Medico

4/29/70 Cartersville, GA
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Buddy Colt & Professor Kimura on a 3rd fall dq
Doug Gilbert & The Challenger beat The Assassins on a 2nd fall dq
Pedro Valdez beat Oki Shikina

5/1/70 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Nick Bockwinkel & Doug Gilbert beat the Assassins dq
El Mongol beat Buddy Colt dq
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat Karl Von Stroheim & Professor Kimura
Alberto Torres drew Rocket Monroe
Ramon Torres beat El Medico
The Challenger beat Bob Armstrong

5/2/70 Atlanta TV
Doug Gilbert & the Challenger beat Chati Yokouchi & Yasu Fuji
Nick Bockwinkel beat Jim Wilson
Assassin II beat El Medico

5/5/70 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Joe Scarpa beat Homer O’Dell
Joe Scarpa beat Buddy Colt
Doug Gilbert & Jim Wilson beat Karl Von Stroheim & Professor Kimura
Donna Christianello & Bobbie Peterson beat Rita Boucher & Kathy O’Day
Oki Shikina drew Pedro Valdez

5/6/70 Columbus, GA @ Memorial Football Stadium
Southeastern Tag Title Match
Ramon Torres & Alberto Torres vs Professor Kimura & Buddy Colt
Bill Dromo & Joe Scarpa vs Paul DeMarco & Nick Bockwinkel
Rita Boucher vs Bobbi Peterson
Chati Youkouchi vs Pedro Valdez

5/8/70 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Texas Tornado Match
The Assassins beat Nick Bockwinkel & Doug Gilbert
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Buddy Colt & Professor Kimura
Amateur Rules Match
Joe Scarpa beat Paul DeMarco
Buddy Fuller beat El Medico
Derrell Cochran beat Jim Wilson
Karl Von Stroheim beat Tim Geohagen

5/9/70 Atlanta TV
Nick Bockwinkel & Paul DeMarco beat Chati Yokouchi & Yasu Fuji
Assassin II beat Bill Dromo
Buddy Colt beat Pedro Valdez

5/12/70 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Joe Scarpa & Doug Gilbert beat Buddy Colt & Homer O’Dell
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat the Assassins
Professor Kimura beat Cousin Alfred
Chati Yokouchi drew Tim Geohagen

5/15/70 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA Champion Dory Funk Jr beat Assassin II
Nick Bockwinkel & Paul DeMarco beat Joe Scarpa & Doug Gilbert dq
Assassin I drew the Challenger
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat Chati Yokouchi & Yasu Fuji
Ramon Torres beat George Harris
Bob Armstrong beat Bad Boy Hines

5/16/70 Atlanta TV
The Challenger beat George Harris
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Karl Von Stroheim & Professor Kimura
Assassin I beat Bad Boy Hines

5/19/70 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Joe Scarpa & Leon Ogle & Doug Gilbert beat Buddy Colt & Professor Kimura & Homer O’Dell
El Mongol beat Chati Yokouchi
Yasu Fuji beat Pedro Valdez
Bob Armstrong beat George Harris

5/20/70 Columbus, GA
Nick Bockwinkel beat Doug Gilbert dq
Assassin II beat The Crusader
Bill Dromo beat George Harris

5/22/70 Atlanta, GA @ Sports Arena
Joe Scarpa beat Paul DeMarco in 20:00
Alberto Torres & Leo Garibaldi (sub Ramon Torres) beat Buddy Colt & Karl Von Stroheim dq
Bill Miller drew Doug Gilbert 20:00
El Mongol vs Professor Kimura
Bill Dromo beat Oki Shikina
Tim Geohagen vs Jack Vansky

5/23/70 Atlanta TV
Bill Miller beat Pedro Valdez
Paul DeMarco & Nick Bockwinkel beat Alberto Torres & Doug Gilbert
Professor Kimura beat Jack Vansky

5/26/70 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Professor Kimura beat Buddy Colt
Doug Gilbert & Leon Ogle beat Karl Von Stroheim & Homer O’Dell
Bob Armstrong drew Chati Yokouchi
Alberto Torres beat Yasu Fuji
Pedro Valdez beat Dale Jones

5/29/70 Atlanta, GA @ Sports Arena
No Time Limit Match
Doug Gilbert beat Bill Miller
Georgia Television Title Match to determine the winner of the vacant title
Nick Bockwinkel no contest Joe Scarpa
Leo Garibaldi & El Mongol beat Buddy Colt & Homer O’Dell
Karl Von Stroheim beat Professor Kimura
Bob Armstrong & the Challenger beat Randy Tyler & Rip Tyler
Pedro Valdez beat Chati Yokouchi

5/30/70 Atlanta TV
Alberto Torres beat George Harris
Nick Bockwinkel & Paul DeMarco drew Doug Gilbert & the Challenger
Buddy Colt beat Dale Jones

6/2/70 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Paul DeMarco drew Doug Gilbert
Leon Ogle beat Homer O’Dell
Karl Von Stroheim beat Professor Kimura
Darling Dagmar beat Diamond Lil
Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller beat Oki Shikina & Cisco Grimaldo
att: 4,000

6/3/70 Columbus, GA @ Memorial Football Stadium
Bill Dromo beat Buddy Colt dq
Paul DeMarco vs Joe Scarpa
Cisco Grimaldo & the Challenger beat Oki Shikina & Professor Kimura
Alberto Torres beat Bill Kane

6/4/70 Macon TV
Leon Ogle beat Oki Shikina
The Professional beat Karl Von Stroheim
Paul DeMarco beat Cisco Grimaldo

6/5/70 Atlanta, GA @ Sports Arena
Lights Out Match
Leo Garibaldi beat Buddy Colt
Lights Out Match
Nick Bockwinkel beat Tim Geohagen dq when Scarpa interfered
Nick Bockwinkel beat Joe Scarpa to win Georgia TV title
Paul DeMarco beat the Challenger
El Mongol drew Doug Gilbert
Buddy Colt beat Professor Kimura
Bob Armstrong & Bill Dromo beat Chati Yokouchi & Yasu Fuji

6/9/70 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Doug Gilbert beat Paul DeMarco
Leon Ogle & El Mongol beat Karl Von Stroheim & Homer O’Dell
Darling Dagmar & Vicky Williams beat Diamond Lil & Rita Boucher
Ron Fuller beat Oki Shikina

6/12/70 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Champion Nick Bockwinkel beat El Mongol
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat Buddy Colt & Karl Von Stroheim dq
Doug Gilbert beat the Gladiator
Joe Scarpa & Alberto Torres beat Chati Yokouchi & Yasu Fuji
Darling Dagmar vs Diamond Lil
Bob Armstrong drew Professor Kimura

6/13/70 Atlanta TV
The Challenger beat the Gladiator
Buddy Colt beat Professor Kimura
El Mongol & Doug Gilbert beat Nick Bockwinkel & Paul DeMarco when El Mongol beat Bockwinkel with a figure four leg lock

6/16/70 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Leon Ogle handcuffed to manager Homer O’Dell at ringside
Buddy Colt & Karl Von Stroheim beat Joe Scarpa & El Mongol to win Macon Tag Title
Fabulous Moolah beat Sharon Joyce
Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller drew Chati Yokouchi & Yasu Fuji

6/19/70 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller & Leo Garibaldi beat Buddy Colt & Karl Von Stroheim & Homer O’Dell
One Night Tournament for a shot at the NWA World Heavyweight Title:
Nick Bockwinkel beat Joe Scarpa
Doug Gilbert beat Alberto Torres by referee's decision
Bobby Shane beat Paul DeMarco by referee's decision
Shane unmasked himself as The Challenger before the match with DeMarco.
Missouri Mauler beat El Mongol dq
Nick Bockwinkel beat Doug Gilbert
Bobby Shane beat Missouri Mauler dq
Nick Bockwinkel beat Bobby Shane to earn shot at the NWA Title on June 26

6/20/70 Atlanta TV
Alberto Torres beat Cisco Grimaldo
Chati Yokouchi & Yasu Fuji beat Buddy Colt & Karl Von Stroheim dq
El Mongol beat Nick Bockwinkel dq

6/23/70 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Georgia Champion Nick Bockwinkel beat Joe Scarpa
Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller beat Chati Yokouchi & Yasu Fuji
Doug Gilbert drew Karl Von Stroheim
Donna Christianello beat Paula Kaye
Leon Ogle beat Cisco Grimaldo

6/26/70 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA Champion Dory Funk Jr beat Nick Bockwinkel
Paul DeMarco vs Bobby Shane
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller & Leo Garibaldi beat Buddy Colt & Karl Von Stroheim & Homer O’Dell
Joe Scarpa vs Louie Tillet
Donna Christianello vs Rita Boucher
Alberto Torres beat Chuck Riley

6/27/70 Atlanta TV
El Mongol beat Buddy Colt
Paul DeMarco beat Bobby Shane
Paul DeMarco beat El Mongol by referee's decision

6/30/70 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
El Mongol beat Georgia Champion Nick Bockwinkel dq
Doug Gilbert & Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller beat Chati Yokouchi & Yasu Fuji & Professor Kimura
Rocket Monroe beat Billy Spears in 5:00
Yasu Fuji drew Ron Fuller

7/3/70 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Tag Team Title Tournament for $3,000
First Round
Bobby Shane & Doug Gilbert beat Nick Bockwinkel & Paul DeMarco by referee's decision
Rocket Monroe & Rip Tyler beat Bob Armstrong & Alberto Torres
Ray Gunkel & Robert Fuller beat the Invaders
Buddy Colt & Homer O’Dell beat Terry Funk & Dory Funk Sr. dq
Semi Finals
Bobby Shane & Doug Gilbert beat Rocket Monroe & Rip Tyler
Buddy Colt & Homer O’Dell beat Ray Gunkel & Robert Fuller
Finals
Bobby Shane & Doug Gilbert beat Buddy Colt & Homer O’Dell to win Georgia Tag Title

7/4/70 Atlanta TV
Bobby Shane drew Nick Bockwinkel
Paul DeMarco beat Karl Von Stroheim
Rocket Monroe & Rip Tyler beat the Invaders

7/7/70 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Georgia Champion Nick Bockwinkel beat El Mongol
Bill Dromo & Doug Gilbert beat Yasu Fuji & Karl Von Stroheim
Bob Armstrong drew Rocket Monroe
Tim Geohagen beat Cisco Grimaldo

7/10/70 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Champion Nick Bockwinkel no contest Paul DeMarco
Handicap Match
Buddy Fuller beat Buddy Colt & Homer O’Dell
Bill Dromo & Alberto Torres beat Rocket Monroe & Rip Tyler
Ray Gunkel beat Karl Von Stroheim
Cisco Grimaldo beat Billy Spears

7/11/70 Atlanta TV
Bobby Shane & Doug Gilbert beat Rocket Monroe & Rip Tyler
Paul DeMarco beat Billy Spears
Karl Von Stroheim beat Sabu Singh

7/14/70 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Macon Tag Team Champions Buddy Colt & Karl Von Stroheim no contest Bill Dromo & El Mongol
Cyclone Soto beat Chati Yokouchi
Alberto Torres beat Professor Kimura
Bob Armstrong drew Sabu Singh

7/17/70 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
dq Rule Waived
Paul DeMarco beat Nick Bockwinkel dq to win Georgia Title
Buddy Colt beat Leo Garibaldi
Robert Fuller & Buddy Fuller beat Homer O’Dell & Karl Von Stroheim
Ray Gunkel beat El Lobo
Bobby Shane & Doug Gilbert beat Professor Kimura & Yasu Fuji
Derrell Cochran beat Sabu Singh

7/18/70 Atlanta TV
Nick Bockwinkel beat Yasu Fuji
Bobby Shane drew Buddy Colt
Robert Fuller beat Sabu Singh

7/21/70 Macom, GA @ Coliseum
Bill Dromo & El Mongol beat Macon Tag Team Champions Buddy Colt & Karl Von Stroheim dq
Sabu Singh & Cyclone Soto & Derrell Cochran beat Cisco Grimaldo & Billy Spears & Rocket Monroe
Derrell Cochran beat Billy Spears
Sabu Singh beat Cisco Grimaldo
Rocket Monroe drew Cyclone Soto

7/24/70 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Tag Team Champions Bobby Shane & Doug Gilbert no contest the Assassins
Nick Bockwinkel beat Paul DeMarco to win Georgia title in 33:00
Homer O’Dell beat Leo Garibaldi
Buddy Colt beat Tim Geohagen in 12:00
Ray Gunkel & El Mongol beat Cisco Grimaldo & Karl Von Stroheim
Derrell Cochran beat Cyclone Soto

7/25/70 Atlanta TV
Bobby Shane beat Karl Von Stroheim
Robert Fuller drew Paul DeMarco
The Assassins beat Alberto Torres & El Mongol

7/28/70 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bill Dromo beat Buddy Colt
Nick Bockwinkel drew Doug Gilbert
Bob Armstrong drew Derrell Cochran
Sabu Singh beat Rocket Monroe
Sharon Joyce beat Rita Boucher

7/31/70 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Champion Nick Bockwinkel beat Doug Gilbert
Ray Gunkel & El Mongol vs the Assassins
NWA Junior Heavyweight Champion Danny Hodge beat Bobby Shane
Buddy Colt vs Buddy Fuller
Paul DeMarco vs Bill Dromo
Robert Fuller vs Karl Von Stroheim

8/1/70 Atlanta TV
Buddy Colt beat Robert Fuller dq
Assassin I drew Doug Gilbert
Assassin II beat Sabu Singh

8/4/70 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
One Night Tournament to determine contender for NWA World Heavyweight Title Match
Buddy Colt beat Doug Gilbert
Bill Dromo beat Nick Bockwinkel
Buddy Colt beat Bill Dromo to earn title shot
Robert Fuller & Tim Geohagen beat Cisco Grimaldo & Rocket Monroe

8/7/70 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ray Gunkel & El Mongol & Doug Gilbert beat Buddy Colt & the Assassins
Bobby Shane beat Rocket Monroe
Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller beat Homer O’Dell & Karl Von Stroheim
Alberto Torres beat Cisco Grimaldo
Derrell Cochran vs Tim Geohagen

8/8/70 Atlanta TV
Robert Fuller beat Rocket Monroe
Assassin II beat Bobby Shane
Buddy Colt beat Pepe Gomez

8/11/70 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
NWA Champion Dory Funk Jr vs Buddy Colt
Terry Funk vs Karl Von Stroheim
Bill Dromo vs Black Gordman
Alberto Torres vs Rocket Monroe
Robert Fuller vs Tim Tyler

8/14/70 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA Champion Dory Funk Jr drew Nick Bockwinkel
The Assassins beat Bill Dromo & Alberto Torres
Bobby Shane dcor Buddy Colt
Buddy Fuller beat Hoss Strickland
Ray Gunkel beat Bob Kaiser
Robert Fuller beat Homer O’Dell
Ron Fuller beat Tim Tyler

8/15/70 Atlanta TV
Ron Fuller beat Cisco Grimaldo
Bobby Shane beat Nick Bockwinkel to win Georgia TV title
Assassin I beat Sabu Singh

8/18/70 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Alberto Torres & Bill Dromo beat Buddy Colt & Karl Von Stroheim to win Macon Tag Title
Skandor Akbar beat Sabu Singh
Leon Ogle (sub Bob Armstrong) beat Hoss Strickland
Lord Littlebrook beat Little Crusher

8/21/70 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Tag Team Champions Bobby Shane & Doug Gilbert no contest the Assassins
Georgia Champion Nick Bockwinkel beat El Mongol dq
Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller & Buddy Fuller beat Buddy Colt & Homer O’Dell & Karl Von Stroheim
Ray Gunkel beat Mike Paidousis
Lord Littlebrook vs Little Crusher

8/22/70 Atlanta TV
Doug Gilbert beat Nick Bockwinkel dq
Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller beat Cisco Grimaldo & Karl Von Stroheim
Buddy Colt beat Alberto Torres

8/22/70 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Nick Bockwinkel vs Alberto Torres
El Mongol & Doug Gilbert vs The Assassins
Robert Fuller vs Tim Tyler
Ron Fuller vs Cisco Grimaldo

8/25/70 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Skandor Akbar & Buddy Colt beat Alberto Torres & Bill Dromo to win Macon Tag Title
Women’s Champion Fabulous Moolah beat Vivian Vachon
Bob Armstrong beat Cisco Grimaldo
El Mongol beat Tim Tyler

8/26/70 Columbus, GA @ Memorial Football Stadium
COLUMBUS INVITATIONAL TOURNAMENT SEMIFINALS
Nick Bockwinkel vs The Professional Doug Gilbert
El Mongol vs Skandor Akbar
Buddy Colt vs Timmy Geohagen
Big Bill Dromo vs Assassin II
(non tournament match)
Oki Shikina vs Sabu Singh

8/27/70 Americus, GA @ Sumter County Fairgrounds
Bill Dromo beat Nick Bockwinkel
Skandor Akbar beat Roy Lee Welch
Leon Ogle beat Karl Von Stroheim

8/28/70 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Champion Nick Bockwinkel beat Buddy Colt
The Assassins beat Bobby Shane & Doug Gilbert to win Georgia Tag Title
Bill Dromo beat Alberto Torres
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat Tim Tyler & Skandor Akbar
Robert Fuller vs Sabu Singh
Tim Geohagen vs Pepe Gomez

8/29/70 Atlanta TV
Buddy Colt beat Roy Lee Welch
Nick Bockwinkel drew El Mongol
Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller beat Hoss Strickland & Oki Shikina

9/1/70 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bob Armstrong beat Skandor Akbar
Bill Dromo drew Nick Bockwinkel
Doug Gilbert beat Buddy Colt
Robert Fuller beat Roy Lee Welch
Karl Von Stroheim beat Oki Shikina
11 Man Battle Royal: Unclear as to whom won
Skandor Akbar, Bob Armstrong, Nick Bockwinkel, Buddy Colt, Bill Dromo, Robert Fuller, Homer O’Dell, Doug Gilbert, Oki Shikina, Karl Von Stroheim & Roy Lee Welch participated

9/4/70 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Buddy Colt beat Nick Bockwinkel to win Georgia title
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller & El Mongol beat Skandor Akbar & the Assassins
Bobby Shane beat Red Demon
Bill Dromo vs Doug Gilbert
Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller beat Oki Shikina & Cisco Grimaldo

9/5/70 Atlanta TV
The Assassins beat Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller
Ray Gunkel beat Tim Tyler
Bobby Shane no contest Buddy Colt

9/8/70 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bill Dromo & Bad Boy Hines & El Mongol beat Buddy Colt & Skandor Akbar & Karl Von Stroheim dq
Tim Geohagen drew Cisco Grimaldo
Leon Ogle beat Oki Shikina
El Mongol beat Karl Von Stroheim
Buddy Colt beat Bad Boy Hines

9/11/70 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Champion Buddy Colt beat Bobby Shane
The Assassins beat Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller dq
El Mongol beat Karl Von Stroheim
Doug Gilbert beat Skandor Akbar
Sabu Singh beat Bobby Brunell
Bill Dromo beat Oki Shikina

9/12/70 Atlanta TV
El Mongol beat Red Demon
Doug Gilbert beat Buddy Colt dq
Skandor Akbar beat Kevin Sullivan

9/15/70 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bill Dromo & El Mongol beat Macon Tag Team Champions Buddy Colt & Skandor Akbar dq
Tim Geohagen & Robert Fuller beat Cisco Grimaldo & Karl Von Stroheim dq
Darling Dagmar beat Diamond Lil
Robert Fuller beat Karl Von Stroheim dq
Tim Geohagen beat Cisco Grimaldo

9/18/70 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
El Mongol beat Georgia Champion Buddy Colt dq
The Assassins beat Terry Funk & Dory Funk, Sr
Ray Gunkel beat the Cougar
Bobby Shane beat Oki Shikina
Doug Gilbert beat Karl Von Stroheim
Sabu Singh vs Skandor Akbar
Tim Geohagen vs Cisco Grimaldo

9/19/70 Atlanta TV
Assassin II beat Bobby Shane
Buddy Colt beat Pepe Gomez
Ron Fuller beat Cisco Grimaldo

9/19/70 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Bill Dromo & El Mongol & the Professional Doug Gilbert vs Buddy Colt & the Assassins
Tim Geohagen vs Skandor Akbar
Kevin Sullivan vs Cisco Grimaldo

9/22/70 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bill Dromo & Choo Choo Lynn & El Mongol beat Homer O’Dell & Buddy Colt & Skandor Akbar
Tim Geohagen beat Karl Von Stroheim
Sharon Joyce beat Fran Gravette
Sabu Singh drew Tim Tyler 15:00

9/25/70 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bobby Shane & Doug Gilbert beat the Assassins to win Georgia Tag Title
Paul DeMarco beat Buddy Colt dq
Ray Gunkel beat Skandor Akbar
Mr. Ito & Great Ota beat El Mongol & Sabu Singh
Kevin Sullivan vs Pepe Gomez
Tim Geohagen vs the Cougar

9/26/70 Atlanta TV
Mr. Ito & Great Ota beat Bill Dromo & Pepe Gomez
Buddy Colt beat Sabu Singh
Paul DeMarco beat Tim Tyler

9/29/70 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Battle Royal: Result unknown
Skandor Akbar, Bob Armstrong, Buddy Colt, Paul DeMarco, Pepe Gomez, Cisco Grimaldo, Choo Choo Lynn, El Mongol, Homer O’Dell, Bobby Shane, Kevin Sullivan & Tim Tyler participated
Buddy Colt no contest El Mongol
Bobby Shane drew Paul DeMarco 20:00
Homer O’Dell beat Pepe Gomez
Bob Armstrong beat Skandor Akbar dq in 11:17
Choo Choo Lynn beat Tim Tyler in 5:41
Kevin Sullivan beat Cisco Grimaldo in 8:54

10/2/70 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Champion Buddy Colt beat Freddie Blassie in 18:00
Ray Gunkel & Bobby Shane & El Mongol beat Paul DeMarco & the Assassins
Bill Dromo beat Karl Von Stroheim
Mr. Ito & Great Ota beat Bob Armstrong & Tim Geohagen
Robert Fuller (sub El Medico) beat Cisco Grimaldo

10/3/70 Atlanta TV
Bobby Shane beat Cisco Grimaldo
The Assassins beat Eduardo DeLynch & El Mongol
Paul DeMarco beat Karl Von Stroheim

10/6/70 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
No Time Limit Match, $1,500 to the Winner
El Mongol beat Buddy Colt
Bobby Shane & Kevin Sullivan beat Mr. Ito & Great Ota
Bob Armstrong beat Skandor Akbar dq
Tim Tyler drew Pepe Gomez

10/8/70 Lumpkin, GA
Bobby Shane vs Skandor Akbar
Bill Dromo vs Karl Von Stroheim
Assassin II vs El Mongol

10/9/70 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ray Gunkel & Wilbur Snyder no contest the Assassins
Paul DeMarco beat Butcher Vachon
Bobo Brazil & El Mongol beat Mr. Ito & Great Ota
Bobby Shane beat El Lobo
Bill Dromo drew Skandor Akbar

10/10/70 Atlanta TV
Kubla Khan beat Pepe Gomez
El Mongol & Doug Gilbert beat the Assassins dq
Paul DeMarco beat Red Demon

10/13/70 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bill Dromo & Choo Choo Lynn beat Homer O’Dell & Buddy Colt
Bob Armstrong no contest Paul DeMarco
Mr. Ito beat Kevin Sullivan
Robert Fuller drew Great Ota 17:00
Bobby Shane beat Skandor Akbar dq

10/16/70 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Champion Buddy Colt drew Paul DeMarco
Georgia Tag Team Title Tournament:
The Assassins beat Bobby Shane & Doug Gilbert
The Assassins beat Mr. Ito & the Great Ota to win title
El Mongol beat Red Demon
Bob Armstrong beat Skandor Akbar
Eduardo DeLynch vs Kubla Khan
Cisco Grimaldo vs Sabu Singh

10/17/70 Atlanta TV
Kubla Khan beat Pepe Gomez
El Mongol & Doug Gilbert beat the Assassins dq
Paul DeMarco beat Red Demon

10/20/70 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
The Assassins beat Bill Dromo & Bobby Shane
Paul DeMarco beat Bob Armstrong
Choo Choo Lynn beat Karl Von Stroheim
Eduardo DeLynch beat Cisco Grimaldo
Skandor Akbar beat Tim Geohagen

10/23/70 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Paul DeMarco & El Mongol beat Georgia Tag Team Champions the Assassins dq
Georgia Champion Buddy Colt beat Bobby Shane
Ray Gunkel & Doug Gilbert beat Mr. Ito & Great Ota
Kubla Khan beat Sabu Singh
Bill Dromo beat Karl Von Stroheim
Robert Fuller drew Skandor Akbar

10/24/70 Atlanta TV
El Mongol beat Karl Von Stroheim
The Assassins beat Bobby Shane & Sabu Singh
Kubla Khan beat Vince Gironda

10/27/70 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Paul DeMarco beat Assassin II
Bill Dromo beat Assassin I
Bob Armstrong & Eduardo DeLynch beat Skandor Akbar & Kubla Kahn dq
Bobby Shane beat John Furr

10/30/70 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Texas Tornado Match
Terry Funk & Dory Funk Sr beat the Assassins
Buddy Colt beat Argentina Apollo
Paul DeMarco beat Skandor Akbar
El Mongol beat Great Ota
Doug Gilbert beat Mr. Ito
Bobby Shane beat Cisco Grimaldo
Jim Grabmire drew Jesse James

10/31/70 Atlanta TV
Kubla Khan beat Kevin Sullivan
Mr. Ito & Great Ota drew El Mongol & Doug Gilbert
Jesse James beat Tim Tyler dq

11/3/70 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Paul DeMarco beat Buddy Colt
Bill Dromo & Bob Armstrong beat Mr. Ito & the Great Ota
Skandor Akbar beat Eduardo DeLynch
Tim Geohagen beat Kevin Sullivan

11/6/70 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Paul DeMarco & Bobo Brazil & El Mongol beat Skandor Akbar & the Assassins
Buddy Colt drew Doug Gilbert
Ray Gunkel vs Jim Grabmire
Bobby Shane drew Jesse James
Mr. Ito & Great Ota beat Bill Dromo & Sabu Singh

11/7/70 Atlanta TV
Kubla Khan beat Sabu Singh
Bobby Shane & Doug Gilbert drew the Assassins
Jesse James beat the Red Demon

11/10/70 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Georgia Champion Buddy Colt drew Paul DeMarco
Bill Dromo beat Skandor Akbar dq
Mr. Ito & Great Ota beat Bob Armstrong & Eduardo DeLynch
Pepe Gomez beat Sabu Singh in 15:00

11/13/70 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Freddie Blassie beat Georgia Champion Buddy Colt dq
Ray Gunkel & Bobby Shane & Doug Gilbert beat Skandor Akbar & the Assassins
Paul DeMarco beat Red Demon
Bill Dromo & El Mongol beat Mr. Ito & Great Ota
Jesse James beat Eduardo DeLynch

11/14/70 Atlanta TV
Jesse James beat Great Ota dq
Ray Gunkel beat Skandor Akbar
Kubla Khan beat Pepe Gomez
Paul DeMarco drew Assassin II

11/17/70 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Paul DeMarco beat Georgia Champion Buddy Colt dq
Bob Armstrong & Bill Dromo & Robert Fuller beat Skandor Akbar & Mr. Ito & Great Ota
Tim Tyler beat Sabu Singh
Robert Fuller drew Great Ota

11/18/70 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Paul DeMarco & Bob Armstrong beat Homer O’Dell & Buddy Colt dq
Bill Dromo beat Skandor Akbar
El Mongol beat Mr. Ito
Great Ota beat Jesse James
Tim Tyler drew Pepe Gomez

11/20/70 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ray Gunkel beat Georgia Champion Buddy Colt dq
Georgia Tag Team Champions the Assassins drew Bobby Shane & Doug Gilbert
Paul DeMarco beat Kubla Khan
El Mongol beat Skandor Akbar
Little Bruiser vs Cowboy Lang
Robert Fuller drew Jesse James
Tim Geohagen beat Sabu Singh

11/21/70 Atlanta TV
Bobby Shane beat Kubla Khan dq
Mr. Ito drew Doug Gilbert
Robert Fuller beat Red Demon

11/24/70 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Choo Choo Lynn beat Homer O’Dell
dq Rule Waived
Bob Armstrong & Paul DeMarco beat Buddy Colt & Skandor Akbar to win Macon Tag Title
Tim Tyler drew Robert Fuller
Great Ota beat Kevin Sullivan
Cowboy Lang beat Little Bruiser

11/27/70 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ray Gunkel beat Buddy Colt to win Georgia Title
El Mongol beat Kubla Khan
The Assassins beat Dick Steinborn & Jerry Oates
Bill Dromo drew Paul DeMarco
Bobby Shane & Doug Gilbert beat Skandor Akbar & the Cougar
Pepe Gomez beat Sabu Singh

11/28/70 Atlanta TV
Buddy Colt beat Dick Steinborn
Jerry Oates beat Great Ota dq

12/1/70 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Macon Tag Team Champions Bob Armstrong & Paul DeMarco beat Buddy Colt & Skandor Akbar
Choo Choo Lynn beat Homer O’Dell
El Mongol beat Assassin II
Luke Graham beat Jesse James
Robert Fuller beat Tim Tyler

12/4/70 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Handicap Match
Ray Gunkel beat Homer O’Dell & Buddy Colt
Paul DeMarco & El Mongol & Doug Gilbert beat Kubla Khan & the Assassins
Bobby Shane beat Luke Graham
Bob Armstrong drew Skandor Akbar
Tim Geohagen beat Jesse James

12/5/70 Atlanta TV
Luke Graham beat Pepe Perez
Georgia TV Champion Bobby Shane beat Kubla Khan dq
Sabu Singh & Doug Gilbert beat Mr. Ito &  Great Ota

12/8/70 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bob Armstrong & El Mongol beat the Assassins
Paul DeMarco beat Luke Graham
Sharon Joyce beat Donna Christianello
Kubla Kahn beat Robert Fuller
Kevin Sullivan beat Tim Tyler

12/10/70 Milledgeville, GA
Bill Dromo & Bob Armstrong vs the Assassins
Skandor Akbar beat Sabu Singh

12/11/70 Atlanta, GA @ Atlanta Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Tag Team Champions the Assassins beat Bobby Shane & Doug Gilbert
Paul DeMarco beat Kubla Khan dq
El Mongol beat Buddy Colt dq
Bill Dromo drew Luke Graham
Skandor Akbar beat Jesse James
Mr. Ito & Great Ota beat Bob Armstrong & Sabu Singh

12/15/70 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Georgia Tag Team Title vs Macon Tag Team Title Match
the Assassins beat Bob Armstrong & Paul DeMarco to win Macon Tag Title
Luke Graham beat Doug Gilbert
Tim Tyler drew Pepe Gomez 15:00
Darling Dagmar beat Diamond Lil at 7:40
El Mongol beat Kubla Kahn

12/18/70 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Handicap Match
El Mongol beat Jack Crawford & Kubla Khan
The Assassins beat Mr. Ito & Great Ota
Paul DeMarco drew Buddy Colt
Luke Graham & Skandor Akbar no contest Bobby Shane & Doug Gilbert
Darling Dagmar vs Diamond Lil
Bill Dromo beat the Cougar

12/19/70 Atlanta TV
Ray Gunkel beat the Cougar
Luke Graham beat Bobby Shane to win Georgia TV Title
El Mongol beat Mr. Ito dq

12/22/70 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Freddie Blassie & Bob Armstrong & Paul DeMarco beat Luke Graham & the Assassins
Kubla Kahn & Skandor Akbar beat Bill Dromo & Doug Gilbert
Paul DeMarco drew Luke Graham 15:00
Bob Griffin beat Tim Tyler

12/26/70 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ray Gunkel & Freddie Blassie beat Homer O’Dell & Buddy Colt
Luke Graham beat Dick Steinborn
The Assassins beat Chief Little Eagle & El Mongol
Bobby Shane & Doug Gilbert drew Mr. Ito & Great Ota
Bob Griffin beat Jerry Oates

12/29/70 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Macon Tag Team Champions the Assassins beat Bob Armstrong & Freddie Blassie
Luke Graham beat Chief Little Eagle
Bill Dromo drew Doug Gilbert
Great Ota beat Bob Boyer

clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
1/1/71 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ray Gunkel & Freddie Blassie & El Mongol beat Buddy Colt & the Assassins
Bobby Shane drew Luke Graham
Jack Dalton & Jim Dalton beat Mr. Ito & Great Ota
Michel Dubois beat Doug Gilbert
Skandor Akbar beat Chief Little Eagle
Bob Griffin vs Silento Rodriguez

1/2/71 Atlanta TV
Jack Dalton & Jim Dalton beat Mr. Ito & Great Ota
Bobby Shane beat Buddy Colt dq
Bob Griffin drew Michel Dubois

1/5/71 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bob Armstrong & El Mongol beat the Assassins
Paul DeMarco drew Luke Graham
Kubla Khan beat Bob Griffin
Skandor Akbar beat Doug Gilbert

1/8/71 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat the Assassins
Buddy Colt drew Paul DeMarco
Kubla Kahn beat Bobby Shane
Luke Graham no contest El Mongol
Michel Dubois & Fidel Castillo beat Silento Rodriguez & Doug Gilbert
Bob Griffin beat Skandor Akbar  

1/9/71 Atlanta TV
Michel Dubois & Fidel Castillo drew Bobby Shane & Doug Gilbert
Kubla Kahn beat Jim Dalton dq

1/12/71 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bob Armstrong & El Mongol beat the Assassins to win Macon Tag Title
Two Referees
Paul DeMarco no contest Luke Graham
Kubla Khan beat Tim Geohagen
Skandor Akbar drew Bob Griffin 15:00

1/15/71 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Tag Team Champions the Assassins no contest Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller
Tournament (Winner to Face NWA World Heavyweight Champion):
First Round
Buddy Colt beat Bob Griffin
El Mongol beat Kubla Kahn
Paul DeMarco beat Luke Graham dq
Semi Finals
Buddy Colt beat El Mongol by forfeit
Paul DeMarco bye
Finals
Paul DeMarco beat Buddy Colt
Michel Dubois & Fidel Castillo beat Jack Dalton & Jim Dalton
Skandor Akbar beat Silento Rodriguez

1/16/71 Atlanta TV
Michel Dubois & Fidel Castillo drew Jack Dalton & Jim Dalton
Paul DeMarco beat Mr Ito
Jim Wilson beat Luke Graham dq

1/19/71 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Texas Death Match
Luke Graham beat Paul DeMarco
Bob Armstrong & Bob Griffin & Joe Flaherty & Jim Wilson beat Kubla Khan & Mr. Ito & the Assassins
Assassin II beat Joe Flaherty
Bob Griffin beat Mr. Ito
Jim Wilson beat Kubla Khan dq

1/22/71 Atlanta, GA @ Sports Arena
NWA Champion Dory Funk Jr beat Paul DeMarco
The Assassins beat Jack Dalton & Jim Dalton
Buddy Colt beat Bob Griffin
Michel Dubois & Fidel Castillo beat Silento Rodriguez & Sabu Singh
Luke Graham beat Joe Flaherty

1/23/71 Atlanta TV
Buddy Colt beat Sabu Singh
Michel Dubois & Fidel Castillo beat Tim Geohagen & Silento Rodriguez
Jim Wilson beat Nick Adams

1/26/71 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Cage Match
Luke Graham beat Paul DeMarco
Bob Griffin beat Buddy Colt dq
Bob Armstrong beat Skandor Akbar dq
Mr. Ito & the Great Ota beat Joe Flaherty & Jim Wilson

1/29/71 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Buddy Colt beat Paul DeMarco
Michel Dubois & Fidel Castillo no contest the Assassins
Bob Griffin drew Luke Graham
Skandor Akbar & Kubla Kahn beat Jack & Jim Dalton
The Great Ota beat Joe Flaherty
Jim Wilson beat Mr. Ito

1/30/71 Atlanta TV
Jim Wilson beat Gene Bobo
El Mongol beat Luke Graham dq
Kubla Khan beat Billy Spears

2/2/71 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bob Armstrong & Bob Griffin beat Buddy Colt & Skandor Akbar
Jim Wilson beat Luke Graham dq
Sabu Singh beat Nick Adams
Fabulous Moolah beat Sharon Joyce
Billy Spears drew Silento Rodriguez 15:00

2/5/71 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Heavyweight Title Tournament
First Round
Bob Griffin beat Skandor Akbar
Dick Steinborn beat Bobo Brazil
Kubla Kahn beat Eduardo DeLynch
Assassin II beat Michel Dubois
Jim Wilson beat Mr. Ito
Luke Graham beat Silento Rodriguez
Nick Bockwinkel bye
El Mongol bye
Second Round
Nick Bockwinkel beat Bob Griffin
Dick Steinborn beat Kubla Kahn
Assassin II beat Jim Wilson
El Mongol beat Luke Graham dq
Semi Finals
Nick Bockwinkel beat Dick Steinborn
El Mongol beat Assassin II dq
Finals
El Mongol beat Nick Bockwinkel to win title
Assassin I drew Fidel Castillo

2/6/71 Atlanta TV
Silento Rodriguez drew Mr. Ito
Assassin I beat Jim Dalton
Jim Wilson beat Kubla Khan dq

2/9/71 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Skandor Akbar beat Buddy Colt dq
Luke Graham beat Jim Wilson
Bob Armstrong & Bob Griffin drew Mr. Ito & Great Ota 45:00
Sabu Singh beat Silento Rodriguez at 8:00

2/12/71 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ray Gunkel & Bobo Brazil & El Mongol beat Kubla Kahn & the Assassins dq
Buddy Colt beat Bob Griffin
Jim Wilson beat Luke Graham dq
Michel Dubois & Fidel Castillo beat Jack Dalton & Jim Dalton
Billy Spears vs Sabu Singh

2/13/71 Atlanta TV
Luke Graham beat Eduardo DeLynch
Michel Dubois & Fidel Castillo beat Jack Dalton & Jim Dalton
Jim Wilson beat Billy Spears

2/16/71 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Homer O’Dell & Buddy Colt beat Leon Ogle & Skandor Akbar
Bob Armstrong drew Luke Graham 45:00
Bob Griffin & Roberto Soto beat Mr. Ito & Great Ota
Billy Spears drew Sabu Singh 15:00

2/19/71 Atlanta, GA @ Sports Arena
Handicap Match
The Assassins beat Dandy Jack Crawford & Nikita Mulkovitch & Kubla Kahn
Luke Graham no contest El Mongol
Buddy Colt beat the Scorpion
Michel Dubois & Fidel Castillo beat Tim Geohagen & Roberto Soto
Jim Wilson beat Skandor Akbar

2/20/71 Atlanta TV
The Scorpion beat Nikita Mulkovitch dq
The Assassins beat Jim Wilson & El Mongol
Luke Graham beat Sabu Singh

2/23/71 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bob Armstrong & Bob Griffin & Leon Ogle beat Homer O’Dell & Luke Graham & Buddy Colt dq
Roberto Soto beat Mr. Ito
Billy Spears drew Corsica Jean 15:00
Eduardo DeLynch beat Great Ota

2/26/71 Atlanta, GA @ Sports Arena
No dq Match
Georgia Champion El Mongol beat Kubla Kahn
Roberto Soto drew Buddy Colt
The Assassins beat Mr. Ito & Great Ota
Luke Graham beat Bob Griffin
Jim Wilson beat Nikita Mulkovitch
Sabu Singh drew the Scorpion

2/27/71 Atlanta TV
The Assassins beat Michel Dubois & Fidel Castillo
Buddy Colt beat the Scorpion
El Mongol beat Luke Graham dq

3/2/71 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Macon Tag Team Champions Bob Armstrong & El Mongol beat Luke Graham & Buddy Colt
Eduardo DeLynch & Roberto Soto beat Michel Dubois & Fidel Castillo
Bob Griffin beat Nikita Mulkovitch
Billy Spears beat Corsica Jean

3/5/71 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
3 man tourney with winner to meet El Mongol on 3/12 card
Fred Blassie beat Buddy Colt dq
Crazy Luke Graham beat Fred Blassie
Crazy Luke Graham beat Buddy Colt to win tourney
The Assassins drew Ray Gunkel & El Mongol
Klondike Bill beat Kubla Kahn
Krusher Karlson drew Bill Dromo
Roberto Soto & Bob Griffin drew Fidel Castillo & Gene DuBois
Jim Wilson beat Billy Spears

3/6/71 Atlanta TV
Klondike Bill beat Nikita Mulkovitch
Bob Armstrong & El Mongol beat the Assassins dq
Luke Graham beat Roberto Soto

3/9/71 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Buddy Colt drew El Mongol
Bob Armstrong beat Kubla Khan
Michel Dubois & Fidel Castillo beat Roberto Soto & the Scorpion
Bob Griffin drew Krusher Karlson 15:00
Billy Spears beat Bob Boyer

3/11/71 Macon TV
Bob Armstrong drew Buddy Colt
Krusher Karlson beat Sabu Singh
El Mongol beat Fidel Castillo
Kubla Kahn beat Bob Boyer

3/12/71 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Champion El Mongol beat Luke Graham dq
Buddy Colt no contest Ray Gunkel
The Assassins drew Wilbur Snyder & Bill Dromo
Handicap match
Klondike Bill beat Great Ota & Mr. Koma
Bob Griffin beat Michel DuBois dq
Fidel Castillo drew Roberto Soto

3/13/71 Atlanta TV
Klondike Bill beat Bobo Brazil
Buddy Colt beat Bob Griffin
Robert Fuller beat Billy Spears
El Mongol drew Assassin II

3/16/71 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Texas Death Match
El Mongol beat Buddy Colt
Bob Armstrong beat Kubla Khan
Bob Griffin beat Krusher Karlson dq
Michel Dubois & Fidel Castillo beat Robert Fuller & Eduardo DeLynch
Billy Spears drew Roberto Soto

3/19/71 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Special Referee: Joe Higuchi
Georgia Champion El Mongol beat Buddy Colt dq
Ray Gunkel & Bill Dromo & Buddy Fuller beat Krusher Karlson & the Assassins
Klondike Bill beat Luke Graham dq
Robert Fuller beat Kubla Kahn dq
Roberto Soto beat Mr. Koma
Sabu Singh drew Great Ota

3/20/71 Atlanta TV
Klondike Bill beat Luke Graham to win Georgia TV Title
Roberto Soto & El Mongol beat Michel Dubois & Fidel Castillo dq
Bob Griffin drew Krusher Karlson

3/23/71 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bob Armstrong & Leon Ogle beat Jack Crawford & Kubla Khan
Bob Griffin & Roberto Soto beat Buddy Colt & Krusher Karlson dq
Fabulous Moolah beat Tippy Wells
Michel Dubois & Fidel Castillo drew Eduardo DeLynch & Sabu Singh 15:00

3/26/71 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ray Gunkel & El Mongol beat Georgia Tag Team Champions the Assassins dq
Bill Dromo & Klondike Bill beat Luke Graham & Buddy Colt
Dick Steinborn drew Kubla Kahn
Krusher Karlson beat Bob Boyer
Sabu Singh beat Fidel Castillo dq
Jim Wilson drew Michel Dubois  

3/27/71 Atlanta TV
Handicap Match
Klondike Bill beat Billy Spears & Nikita Mulkovitch
Sabu Singh & the Scorpion beat the Assassins dq
Bill Dromo drew Krusher Karlson

3/30/71 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
No Time Limit
Leon Ogle beat Jack Crawford
Bob Armstrong beat Luke Graham
Roberto Soto beat Krusher Karlson dq
Bob Griffin drew Buddy Colt 15:00
Bob Boyer drew Eduardo DeLynch 15:00
Homer O’Dell beat Mr. Koma
Jim Wilson beat Nikita Mulkovitch
Wrestle Royal: Bob Armstrong and Luke Graham (Co Winners)
Bob Boyer, Buddy Colt, Eduardo DeLynch, Bob Griffin, Mr. Koma, Krusher Karlson, Nikita Mulkovitch, Homer O’Dell, Great Ota, Roberto Soto and Jim Wilson also participated

4/2/71 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Cage Match
Ray Gunkel & El Mongol beat the Assassins to win Georgia Tag Title
Luke Graham ddq Georgia TV Champion Klondike Bill
Bill Dromo drew Buddy Colt
Kubla Kahn beat Bob Griffin
Robert Fuller drew Krusher Karlson
Mr. Koma & the Great Ota beat Robert Soto & Eduardo DeLynch

4/3/71 Atlanta TV
Klondike Bill beat Krusher Karlson
Buddy Colt beat Eduardo DeLynch
Bob Griffin & Roberto Soto beat Michel Dubois & Fidel Castillo dq

4/6/71 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Macon Tag Team Champions Bob Armstrong & El Mongol beat Luke Graham & Buddy Colt
Bob Griffin beat Krusher Karlson
Billy Spears beat the Scorpion
Eduardo DeLynch drew Great Ota
Robert Fuller beat Mr. Koma

4/9/71 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Texas Tornado Match, Special Referee: Paul Jones
Georgia Tag Team Champions Ray Gunkel & El Mongol beat the Assassins
Klondike Bill beat Buddy Colt dq
Buddy Fuller beat Luke Graham
Bob Griffin & Roberto Soto beat Mr. Koma & Great Ota
Bill Dromo beat Michel Dubois
Jim Wilson beat Krusher Karlson

4/10/71 Atlanta TV
The Assassins beat Mr. Koma & Great Ota
Buddy Colt drew El Mongol
Klondike Bill beat Gene Bobo

4/13/71 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bob Armstrong & Leon Ogle & El Mongol beat Homer O’Dell & Billy Spears & Buddy Colt
Choo Choo Lynn beat Krusher Karlson
Darling Dagmar beat Diamond Lil
Bob Griffin beat Nikita Mulkovitch
Billy Spears drew Robert Fuller

4/16/71 Atlanta, GA @ Sports Arena
Roberto Soto & Klondike Bill & El Mongol beat Buddy Colt & the Assassins
Michel Dubois & Fidel Castillo beat Jim Wilson & Jerry Oates
Derrell Cochran beat Guillotine Gordon dq
Robert Fuller beat Nikita Mulkovitch

4/17/71 Atlanta TV
Guillotine Gordon beat Sabu Singh
Bill Dromo & Robert Soto drew Michel Dubois & Fidel Castillo
Buddy Colt beat Jerry Oates

4/20/71 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Georgia Champion El Mongol beat Buddy Colt dq
Dick Steinborn & Choo Choo Lynn beat Billy Spears & Krusher Karlson in 17:05
Bob Armstrong beat Luke Graham
Jerry Oates drew Fidel Castillo 15:00
Bob Griffin beat Michel Dubois in 10:37

4/23/71 Atlanta, GA @ Sporta Arena
Georgia Champion El Mongol no contest Buddy Colt
The Assassins beat Bill Dromo & Klondike Bill
Dick Steinborn drew Luke Graham
Bob Armstrong & Jim Wilson beat Michel Dubois & Fidel Castillo dq
Women’s Champion Fabulous Moolah beat Ann Casey
Guillotine Gordon beat Jerry Oates

4/24/71 Atlanta TV
The Assassins beat Jim Wilson & El Mongol
Luke Graham beat Klondike Bill dq
Roberto Soto drew Guillotine Gordon

4/27/71 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Cage Match
El Mongol beat Buddy Colt
Boxing Match
Leon Ogle beat Homer O’Dell
Assassin II beat Bob Griffin
Bob Armstrong & Roberto Soto beat Billy Spears & Luke Graham
Ann Casey beat Black Venus
Krusher Karlson beat Sabu Singh

4/30/71 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Battle Royal ($2,000) Dick Steinborn and El Mongol (Winners)
Dick Steinborn dcor El Mongol
Buddy Colt beat Bob Griffin
Klondike Bill beat Michel Dubois
Bill Dromo drew Assassin II
Assassin I beat Jim Wilson
Luke Graham beat Jerry Oates
Guillotine Gordon beat Roberto Soto
Fidel Castillo drew Kubla Kahn

5/1/71 Atlanta TV
Dick Steinborn beat Nikita Mulkovitch
Bob Griffin & Roberto Soto beat Guillotine Gordon & Kubla Kahn
Buddy Colt ddq El Mongol

5/4/71 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Macon Tag Team Champions Bob Armstrong & El Mongol beat the Assassins
Dick Steinborn beat Krusher Karlson
Jerry Oates & Jim Wilson beat Michel Dubois & Fidel Castillo
Billy Spears drew Roberto Soto

5/7/71 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Handicap Match
Kubla Kahn beat Jack Crawford & Guillotine Gordon
Ray Gunkel & El Mongol & Doug Gilbert beat Buddy Colt & the Assassins
Dick Steinborn beat Luke Graham
Michel Dubois & Fidel Castillo beat Bill Dromo & Klondike Bill
Bob Armstrong drew Krusher Karlson

5/8/71 Atlanta TV
Doug Gilbert beat Gene Bobo
Buddy Colt beat Roberto Soto
Guillotine Gordon beat Kubla Kahn

5/11/71 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bob Armstrong & El Mongol beat Southeastern Tag Team Champions the Assassins dq
Dick Steinborn beat Krusher Karlson in 8:27
Bill Dromo beat Fidel Castillo
Jerry Oates drew Billy Spears
Corsica Jean drew Sabu Singh 15:00

5/14/71 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
No dq Match
Georgia Champion El Mongol drew Buddy Colt
Ray Gunkel & Klondike Bill beat the Assassins dq
Anything Goes Match
Homer O’Dell beat Jack Crawford
Buddy Fuller beat Krusher Karlson
Dick Steinborn & Doug Gilbert beat Billy Spears & Fidel Castillo
Bill Dromo no contest Bob Griffin
Kubla Kahn beat Sabu Singh

5/15/71 Atlanta, TV
Ray Gunkel beat Mr. X
Georgia TV Champion Klondike Bill beat Guillotine Gordon dq
Dick Steinborn beat Luke Graham
Assassin I beat Bob Griffin dq

5/18/71 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Special Referee: Choo Choo Lynn
Bob Armstrong & El Mongol beat Southeastern Tag Team Champions the Assassins dq
Bill Dromo & Bob Griffin & Dick Steinborn beat Billy Spears & Fidel Castillo & Krusher Karlson
Klondike Bill beat Gene Bobo
Dick Steinborn beat Fidel Castillo
Krusher Karlson beat Bob Griffin

5/21/71 Atlanta, GA @ Sports Arena
The Assassins beat Dick Steinborn & Doug Gilbert
Klondike Bill beat Buddy Colt dq
El Mongol beat Mr. X
Fidel Castillo beat Bob Griffin
Bill Dromo beat Krusher Karlson dq
Roberto Soto drew Sabu Singh

5/22/71 Atlanta TV
Assassin I beat The Scorpion
The Professional beat Buddy Colt dq
Fidel Castillo beat Sabu Singh

5/25/71 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bob Armstrong & Choo Choo Lynn & El Mongol beat Mr. X & the Assassins
Jerry Oates beat Fidel Castillo
Dick Steinborn drew Guillotine Gordon
Bill Dromo & Klondike Bill beat Billy Spears & Krusher Karlson

5/28/71 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dick Steinborn & Klondike Bill & the Professional beat Buddy Colt & the Assassins
Georgia Champion El Mongol beat Guillotine Gordon
Vicky Williams & Sharon Joyce (sub Donna Christianello) beat Toni Rose & the Black Venus
Kubla Khan beat Billy Spears

5/29/71 Atlanta TV
Vicky Williams beat Toni Rose
The Professional beat the Red Demon
Flash Monroe & Rocket Monroe ddq El Mongol & Kubla Kahn

6/1/71 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
No Time Limit
Choo Choo Lynn & Klondike Bill vs the Assassins
Dick Steinborn vs Guillotine Gordon
Battle Royal featuring Bob Armstrong, Fidel Castillo, Bill Dromo, Krusher Karlson, Roberto Soto and Billy Spears

6/2/71 Columbus, GA @ Memorial Auditorium
Bill Dromo & Leon Ogle beat Homer O’Dell & Buddy Colt
Dick Steinborn drew Assassin II
Rocket Monroe & Flash Monroe beat Jerry Oates & Roberto Soto
Derrell Cochran beat Guillotine Gordon dq

6/4/71 Atlanta, GA @ Sports Arena
Texas Death Match
Klondike Bill beat Buddy Colt
Texas Tornado Match
The Assassins beat Dick Steinborn & The Professional
Bill Dromo beat Fidel Castillo
Rocket Monroe & Flash Monroe drew Kubla Kahn & El Mongol
Derrell Cochran beat Billy Spears dq

6/5/71 Atlanta TV
Buddy Colt drew Kubla Kahn
Klondike Bill & Roberto Soto beat Flash Monroe & Rocket Monroe dq
The Professional beat Fidel Castillo

6/8/71 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Choo Choo Lynn & Klondike Bill beat Southeastern Tag Team Champions the Assassins dq
Bill Dromo & Dick Steinborn beat Guillotine Gordon & Krusher Karlson
Bob Armstrong & Roberto Soto beat Gene Bobo & Billy Spears
Dick Steinborn drew Guillotine Gordon
Roberto Soto beat Gene Bobo

6/9/71 Columbus, GA @ Memorial Auditorium
Boxing Match
Homer O’Dell vs Leon Ogle
Dick Steinborn & Bill Dromo vs Buddy Colt & Assassin II
Kubla Kahn vs Assassin I
Rocket Monroe & Flash Monroe vs Bob Armstrong & The Professional
Jerry Oates vs Fidel Castillo

6/11/71 Atlanta, GA @ Sports Arena
Georgia Tag Team Champions Ray Gunkel & El Mongol beat the Assassins
Handicap Match
Klondike Bill beat Homer O’Dell & Buddy Colt dq
Kubla Kahn beat Fidel Castillo
Dick Steinborn & The Professional beat Rocket Monroe & Flash Monroe dq
Roberto Soto beat Cisco Grimaldo

6/12/71 Atlanta TV
Assassin I ddq El Mongol
The Professional beat Mr. X
Flash Monroe & Rocket Monroe beat Dick Steinborn & Jerry Oates

6/15/71 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
dq Rule Waived
Southeastern Tag Team Champions The Assassins no contest Bob Armstrong & Dick Steinborn
Bill Dromo beat Guillotine Gordon dq
Donna Christianello beat Jan Sheridan in 6:47
Jerry Oates beat Krusher Karlson dq in 11:15
Billy Spears drew Roberto Soto

6/18/71 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Champion Buddy Colt beat the Professional
Elimination Match, No Time Limit
Ray Gunkel & Dick Steinborn & Kubla Khan & El Mongol beat Rocket Monroe & Flash Monroe & the Assassins
Klondike Bill beat Guillotine Gordon
Kay Noble drew Jean Antone (sub Betty Niccoli)
Bill Dromo beat Cisco Grimaldo
Roberto Soto beat Krusher Karlson dq

6/19/71 Atlanta TV
Bill Dromo drew Krusher Karlson
Klondike Bill beat Flash Monroe dq
Billy Spears beat Rocky Johnson

6/22/71 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
dq Rule Waived, Two Referees
Southeastern Tag Team Champions The Assassins drew Bob Armstrong & Dick Steinborn
Derrell Cochran & the Professional beat Guillotine Gordon & Krusher Karlson
Billy Spears & Cisco Grimaldo beat Jerry Oates & Roberto Soto
The Professional beat Krusher Karlson
Roberto Soto beat Cisco Grimaldo

6/25/71 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Champion Buddy Colt no contest Bobo Brazil
Ray Gunkel & Dick Steinborn beat Rocket Monroe & Flash Monroe dq
El Mongol beat Assassin I
The Professional beat Guillotine Gordon
Bill Dromo & Klondike Bill beat Billy Spears & Krusher Karlson
Kubla Kahn beat Ken Russell
Salvadore Lothario drew Cisco Grimaldo

6/26/71 Atlanta TV
Flash Monroe & Rocket Monroe drew El Mongol & Kubla Kahn
Klondike Bill beat Guillotine Gordon
Bob Armstrong beat Billy Spears dq

6/29/71 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bob Armstrong won a Battle Royal
Other entered were Assassin I, Derrell Cochran, Buddy Colt, Guillotine Gordon, George Scott, Cisco Grimaldo, Klondike Bill, Roberto Soto, Dick Steinborn, Billy Spears and Mr. X also participated
Bob Armstrong beat Buddy Colt
Dick Steinborn drew Assassin I 15:00
Klondike Bill beat Guillotine Gordon
George Scott beat Cisco Grimaldo
Billy Spears drew Roberto Soto
Derrell Cochran beat Mr. X

7/2/71 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Buddy Colt beat Guillotine Gordon
Buddy Colt beat Dick Steinborn
Big John beat Angelo Poffo
Cisco Grimaldo ddq Roberto Soto
Jerry Oates beat Billy Spears
Klondike Bill beat Flash Monroe
El Mongol beat Krusher Karlson
Bill Dromo drew Rocket Monroe
Kubla Kahn beat Salvadore Lothario
Buddy Colt won a Battle Royal for $2,500

7/3/71 Atlanta TV
Big John beat Sal Lothario
George Scott beat Krusher Karlson
Dick Steinborn beat Cisco Grimaldo

7/6/71 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
dq Rule Waived
Southeastern Tag Team Champions the Assassins beat Bob Armstrong & Dick Steinborn
Klondike Bill beat Buddy Colt dq
George Scott beat Billy Spears
Derrell Cochran beat Guillotine Gordon
Jerry Oates beat Ken Russell

7/8/71 Albany, GA @ New Exchange Fairground Building
Bob Armstrong beat Buddy Colt on a 3rd fall dq
Dick Steinborn & Roberto Soto beat Rocket Monroe & Billy Spears 2/3
Bill Dromo beat Guillotine Gordon
Jerry Oates beat Krusher Karlson on a reverse decision dq

7/9/71 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dick Steinborn beat Georgia Champion Buddy Colt dq
The Assassins & Big John defeated El Mongol & Kubla Kahn & Bill Dromo
George Scott beat Guillotine Gordon
Rocket Monroe & Flash Monroe beat Klondike Bill & Derrell Cochran
Bob Armstrong beat Cisco Grimaldo

7/10/71 Atlanta TV
Victor Rivera beat Buddy Colt dq
George Scott & Klondike Bill drew Big John & Assassin I
El Mongol beat Ken Russell

7/13/71 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bob Armstrong & Leon Ogle & Klondike Bill beat Billy Spears & Homer O’Dell & Buddy Colt
Rocket Monroe & Flash Monroe beat Dick Steinborn & Jerry Oates
George Scott beat Krusher Karlson
Sandy Parker beat Lilly Thomas
Derrell Cochran beat Ken Russell

7/15/71 Albany, GA @ New Exchange Fairground Building
Homer O'Dell & Buddy Colt vs Leon Ogle & Bob Armstrong
Rocket Monroe & Flash Monroe vs Bill Dromo & Dick Steinborn
Krusher Karlson & Billy Spears vs Roberto Soto & Jerry Oates
Plus 1 Other Match

7/16/71 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Handicap Match, Special Referee Paul Jones
Ray Gunkel beat Homer O’Dell & Buddy Colt
George Scott & Klondike Bill beat the Assassins dq
Big John ddq El Mongol
Rocket Monroe & Flash Monroe beat Dick Steinborn & Bill Dromo
Cowboy Lang beat Lord Littlebrook
Kubla Kahn beat Krusher Karlson
Roberto Soto beat Guillotine Gordon

7/17/71 Atlanta TV
Assassin I & Big John beat Dick Steinborn & Kubla Kahn
Klondike Bill beat Buddy Colt dq
George Scott beat Billy Spears

7/20/71 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bob Armstrong & Dick Steinborn beat Rocket Monroe & Flash Monroe dq
Klondike Bill beat Krusher Karlson
Cowboy Lang beat Lord Littlebrook
Bill Dromo beat Guillotine Gordon
Toni Rose beat Tippy Wells
George Scott drew Billy Spears

7/21/71 Columbus, GA @ Memorial Auditorium
Columbus Champion Assassin II drew Bill Dromo
Bob Armstrong & George Scott & El Mongol beat Assassin I & Rocket Monroe & Flash Monroe
Sandy Parker beat Lilly Thomas
Krusher Karlson drew Kubla Kahn
Jerry Oates beat Guillotine Gordon

7/22/71 Albany, GA @ New Exchange Fairground Building
Rocket Monroe & Flash Monroe vs Dick Steinborn & Bill Dromo
Buddy Colt vs Bob Armstrong
Klondike Bill vs Krusher Karlson
Lord Roger Littlebrook vs Cowboy Lang
Billy Spears vs Salvador Lothario

7/23/71 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Lights Out Match, Buddy Colt barred from arena
Ray Gunkel beat Homer O’Dell
Texas Death Match
Big John beat El Mongol
George Scott & Klondike Bill beat the Assassins dq
George Scott & Klondike Bill beat Rocket & Flash Monroe
Sandy Parker beat Lilly Thomas
Bill Dromo & Roberto Soto beat Billy Spears & Ken Russell
Kubla Kahn beat Cisco Grimaldo dq

7/24/71 Atlanta TV
Big Bad John beat Roberto Soto
George Scott drew Buddy Colt
El Mongol beat Billy Spears

7/27/71 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Macon Tag Team Champions Bob Armstrong & El Mongol beat the Assassins
Bill Dromo & Dick Steinborn beat Rocket Monroe & Flash Monroe dq
Krusher Karlson beat Salvadore Lothario
Billy Spears drew Jerry Oates

7/29/71 Albany, GA @ New Exchange Fairground Building
Buddy Colt & Rocket Monroe & Flash Monroe vs Bill Dromo & Dick Steinborn & Bob Armstrong
Flash Monroe vs Bob Armstrong
Rocket Monroe vs Dickie Steinborn
Klondike Bill vs Guillotine Gordon
Billy Spears vs Kubla Kahn

7/30/71 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Texas Death Match
El Mongol beat Big Bad John
Buddy Colt beat Klondike Bill
The Assassins ddq Rocket Monroe & Flash Monroe
George Scott & Dick Steinborn beat Guillotine Gordon & Krusher Karlson
Bill Dromo beat Billy Spears
Kubla Kahn no contest Roberto Soto
Cisco Grimaldo drew Salvador Lothario

7/31/71 Atlanta TV
El Mongol beat Krusher Karlson
Kubla Kahn beat Big John dq
George Scott beat Mr. X

8/3/71 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bob Armstrong & Bill Dromo & Dick Steinborn & El Mongol beat Rocket Monroe & Flash Monroe & the Assassins
Jerry Oates beat Billy Spears dq
Billy Spears & Cisco Grimaldo drew Jerry Oates & Roberto Soto

8/5/71 Albany, GA @ New Exchange Club Fairgrounds Building
Bob Armstrong & Dick Steinborn beat Rocket Monroe & Flash Monroe
Bob Armstrong beat Flash Monroe
Dick Steinborn beat Rocket Monroe dq
Klondike Bill beat Guillotine Gordon
Bill Spears drew Kubla Kahn

8/6/71 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
El Mongol & George Scott & Klondike Bill beat Assassin II & Buddy Colt & Big John
Rocket Monroe & Flash Monroe beat Bob Armstrong & Jerry Oates
Kubla Kahn beat Johnny Kace
Dick Steinborn beat Angelo Poffo
Krusher Karlson drew Darrell Cochran

8/7/71 Atlanta TV
Assassin I drew El Mongol
Big John drew Klondike Bill
George Scott beat Guillotine Gordon

8/10/71 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Dick Steinborn beat Buddy Colt dq
Bill Dromo & Bob Armstrong beat Rocket & Flash Monroe
Derrell Cochran & Jerry Oates & Roberto Soto beat Ken Russell & Cisco Grimaldo & Guillotine Gordon
Jerry Oates beat Ken Russell

8/12/71 Albany, GA
Bob Armstrong beat Assassin II dq
Kubla Kahn & El Mongol beat Rocket Monroe & Flash Monroe
Dick Steinborn beat Krusher Karlson
Jerry Oates beat Ken Russell

8/13/71 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Special Referee: Klondike Bill
Bobo Brazil beat Big John
Georgia Tag Team Champions the Assassins beat Rocket Monroe & Flash Monroe
Buddy Colt beat Bill Dromo dq
George Scott beat Krusher Karlson
Kubla Kahn & El Mongol beat Billy Spears & Guillotine Gordon
Dick Steinborn beat Ken Russell
Roberto Soto drew Cisco Grimaldo

8/14/71 Atlanta TV
Buddy Colt beat George Scott
Jerry Oates beat Cisco Grimaldo dq
Rocket Monroe & Flash Monroe drew Dick Steinborn & Roberto Soto

8/17/71 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
NWA Champion Dory Funk Jr drew Bob Armstrong 60:00
Bill Dromo beat Buddy Colt dq
Rocket Monroe & Flash Monroe beat Derrell Cochran & George Scott
Guillotine Gordon beat Ken Russell in 20 seconds
Salvadore Lothario beat Krusher Karlson in 6:21

8/19/71 Albany, GA @ New Exchange Club Fairgrounds Building
The Assassins vs El Mongol & Kubla Kahn
Buddy Colt vs Bill Dromo
Krusher Karlson vs Klondike Bill
Bob Armstrong vs Billy Spears

8/20/71 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA Champion Dory Funk Jr beat Buddy Colt dq
Ray Gunkel & El Mongol beat the Assassins
George Scott ddq Big John
Dick Steinborn drew Kubla Kahn
Bill Dromo & Klondike Bill drew Rocket Monroe & Flash Monroe
Roberto Soto beat Billy Spears
Jerry Oates beat Krusher Karlson

8/21/71 Atlanta TV
Kubla Kahn & El Mongol beat the Assassins dq
George Scott beat Krusher Karlson
Dick Steinborn drew Bill White

8/24/71 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bob Armstrong beat Buddy Colt dq
George Scott & Dick Steinborn beat Rocket Monroe & Flash Monroe
Leon Ogle vs Krusher Karlson
Vicky Williams beat Donna Christianello
Jerry Oates drew Roberto Soto
Derrell Cochran beat Ken Russell

8/26/71 Albany, GA @ New Exchange Club Fairgrounds Building
Southeastern Tag Title and Trophy
The Assassins vs Kubla Kahn & El Mongol
Big John vs Bill Dromo
Krusher Karlson vs Bob Armstrong
Ken Russell vs Jerry Oates

8/27/71 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ray Gunkel & George Scott & El Mongol & the Professional beat Buddy Colt & Big John & the Assassins
Dick Steinborn beat Guillotine Gordon dq
Bill Dromo & Klondike Bill beat Bill White & Flash Monroe
Jerry Oates drew Cisco Grimaldo
Bob Armstrong beat Mr. X

8/28/71 Atlanta TV
Roberto Soto beat Bill White dq
Buddy Colt & Flash Monroe beat George Scott & Dick Steinborn
Assassin I beat Ken Russell

8/31/71 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Homer O’Dell was handcuffed to Leon Ogle at ringside
Bob Armstrong beat Buddy Colt dq
Bill Dromo beat Bill White
Dick Steinborn drew Flash Monroe
Cisco Grimaldo & Guillotine Gordon beat Salvadore Lothario & Roberto Soto
Jerry Oates beat Jack Johnson

9/1/71 Perry, GA
Dick Steinborn & Choo Choo Lynn vs Homer O’Dell & Buddy Colt
Diamond Lil vs Darling Dagmar
Billy Spears vs Roberto Soto

9/3/71 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ray Gunkel beat Big John COR
Georgia Champion Buddy Colt drew George Scott
Georgia Tag Team Champions The Assassins beat El Mongol & Kubla Kahn
Dick Steinborn drew Flash Monroe
Bill Dromo & Klondike Bill beat Ken Russell & Guillotine Gordon
Bill White dcor Roberto Soto
Alex Medina beat Cisco Grimaldo

9/4/71 Atlanta TV
Buddy Colt beat Roberto Soto
Roberto Soto & Klondike Bill beat Bill White & Flash Monroe
Alex Medina beat Cisco Grimaldo

9/7/71 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bill Dromo won a Battle Royal
Also entered were Derrell Cochran, Flash Monroe, Rocket Monroe, Jerry Oates, Roberto Soto, Billy Spears, Dick Steinborn, Bill White and Mr. X
Boxing Match
Bob Armstrong beat Buddy Colt by KO in fourth round
Bill Dromo & Dick Steinborn beat Rocket Monroe & Flash Monroe
Bill White beat Jerry Oates
Roberto Soto beat Billy Spears
Derrell Cochran beat Mr. X

9/8/71 Cartersville, GA
Bobo Brazil & George Scott beat the Assassins dq
Kubla Kahn beat Cisco Grimaldo
Klondike Bill beat Mr. X dq
Billy Spears drew Roberto Soto

9/10/71 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Champion Buddy Colt beat Bobo Brazil
George Scott & Dick Steinborn & El Mongol beat Big John & the Assassins
Dick Steinborn beat Bill White
Rocket Monroe & Flash Monroe drew Roberto Soto & Kubla Kahn
Bill Dromo beat Guillotine Gordon
Billy Spears drew Alex Medina

9/11/71 Atlanta TV
Klondike Bill beat Guillotine Gordon
Rocket Monroe & Flash Monroe beat Jerry Oates & Alex Medina
George Scott beat Billy Spears

9/14/71 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Texas Tornado Match, Special Referee: Bill Dromo
Bob Armstrong & Leon Ogle beat Billy Spears & Buddy Colt
Bill Dromo beat Joe Turco dq
Dick Steinborn & Roberto Soto drew Rocket Monroe & Flash Monroe 45:00
Bill White drew George Scott 15:00

9/17/71 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Champion Buddy Colt beat El Mongol
Klondike Bill beat Big John
George Scott & Dick Steinborn beat the Assassins
Billy Spears beat Paul Jones
Bob Armstrong beat Bill White
Alex Medina & Kubla Kahn beat Joe Turco & Cisco Grimaldo

9/18/71 Atlanta TV
Rocket Monroe & Flash Monroe beat George Scott & Klondike Bill
Big John ddq El Mongol
Roberto Soto beat Guillotine Gordon

9/21/71 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Macon Tag Team Champions Bob Armstrong & El Mongol beat the Assassins dq
Dick Steinborn & Klondike Bill beat Rocket Monroe & Flash Monroe
Vicky Williams beat Fabulous Moolah
Cowboy Lang beat Mighty Atom
George Scott beat Bill White in 16:43
Jerry Oates beat Mr. X dq

9/24/71 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Cage Match
Big John beat Klondike Bill
Buddy Colt & the Assassins ddq El Mongol & George Scott & Louie Tillet
Dick Steinborn beat Joe Turco
Bill Dromo & Bob Armstrong beat Rocket Monroe & Flash Monroe dq
Mighty Atom beat Cowboy Lang
Kubla Kahn beat Bill White

9/25/71 Atlanta TV
George Scott beat Big John dq
The Assassins beat Roberto Soto & Kubla Kahn
Dick Steinborn drew Buddy Colt

9/28/71 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bob Armstrong & George Scott & El Mongol beat Big John & the Assassins
Choo Choo Lynn no contest Mr. X
Alex Medina & Roberto Soto beat Bill White & Joe Turco
Roberto Soto beat Cisco Grimaldo
Bill White beat Alex Medina

10/1/71 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Tag Team Champions the Assassins beat George Scott & Dick Steinborn
El Mongol beat Big John
Buddy Colt beat Klondike Bill
Bill Dromo & Bob Armstrong beat Rocket Monroe & Flash Monroe
Jerry Oates beat Cisco Grimaldo
Kubla Kahn beat Joe Turco

10/2/71 Atlanta TV
Klondike Bill beat Buddy Colt dq
George Scott & Dick Steinborn drew Rocket Monroe & Flash Monroe
Roberto Soto beat Joe Turco

10/5/71 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
dq Rule Waived
Bob Armstrong & El Mongol beat the Assassins dq to win Southeastern Tag Title
George Scott no contest Big John
Women's Champion Fabulous Moolah beat Vicky Williams
Mr. X beat Kubla Khan
Derrell Cochran & Jerry Oates drew Bill White & Joe Turco

10/6/71 Columbus, GA @ Memorial Auditorium
Bill Dromo beat Assassin II to win Columbus Title
Bob Armstrong & George Scott & Klondike Bill beat Buddy Colt & Rocket Monroe & Flash Monroe
Joe Turco drew Kubla Kahn
Cisco Grimaldo beat Alex Medina

10/8/71 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Tag Team Champions The Assassins drew George Scott & Dick Steinborn
Big John beat Paul DeMarco
Wilbur Snyder beat Buddy Colt dq
Klondike Bill & El Mongol beat Rocket Monroe & Flash Monroe
Bill Dromo beat Joe Turco
Bill White beat Alex Medina

10/9/71 Atlanta TV
Big John beat Klondike Bill to win Georgia TV title
The Assassins beat Bill Dromo & Jerry Oates
George Scott beat Bill White

10/12/71 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
George Scott beat Big John
El Mongol beat Assassin I
Bob Armstrong drew Assassin II
Choo Choo Lynn no contest Mr. X
Alex Medina & Jerry Oates beat Billy Spears & Cisco Grimaldo

10/13/71 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bill Dromo vs Big John
Dick Steinborn vs Assassin II
George Scott & El Mongol vs Rocket Monroe & Flash Monroe
Jerry Oates & Derrell Cochran vs Bill White & Mr. X

10/15/71 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ray Gunkel beat Big John to win Georgia TV Title
Bill Dromo & Bob Armstrong drew the Assassins
George Scott beat Buddy Colt
El Mongol beat Mr. X
Jimmy Dancing Bear beat Joe Turco
Derrell Cochran & Jerry Oates beat Bill White & Cisco Grimaldo COR

10/16/71 Atlanta TV
Big John beat Alex Medina
Bill Dromo & Bob Armstrong drew Rocket Monroe & Flash Monroe
Kubla Kahn beat Billy Spears dq

10/19/71 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Buddy Colt & Big John beat Bob Armstrong & El Mongol to win Macon Tag Team Title
Cage Match
Choo Choo Lynn beat Mr. X
Cisco Grimaldo beat Billy Spears
Roberto Soto beat Jerry Oates
George Scott beat the Red Demon

10/22/71 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Jimmy Dancing Bear beat Buddy Colt
Dick Steinborn beat Assassin II
George Scott beat Bill White
Bill Dromo beat Assassin I dq
Derrell Cochran beat Joe Turco
Klondike Bill beat Flash Monroe dq
Rocket Monroe beat Kubla Kahn
Bob Armstrong no contest El Mongol
Jimmy Dancing Bear won a Battle Royal for $2,500

10/23/71 Atlanta TV
Jimmy Dancing Bear beat Cisco Grimaldo
Assassin II beat Rocket Monroe
Bob Armstrong beat Big John dq

10/26/71 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Dick Steinborn & El Mongol beat Buddy Colt & Big John dq
George Scott & Bill Dromo beat Bill White & Mr. X
Oki Shikina beat Alex Medina at 5:45
Cisco Grimaldo drew Red Demon 15:00

10/29/71 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Champion Buddy Colt beat George Scott
Georgia Tag Team Champions the Assassins beat Rocket Monroe & Flash Monroe
Bob Armstrong beat Big John dq
El Mongol beat Mr. X dq
Susan Green & Jan Sheridan vs Paula Kaye & Black Venus
Jimmy Dancing Bear beat Dick Steinborn
Billy Spears drew Roberto Soto

10/30/71 Atlanta TV
Dick Steinborn beat Big John dq
Jimmy Dancing Bear beat Joe Turco
Bob Armstrong drew Buddy Colt

11/2/71 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bill Dromo & George Scott beat Bill White & Buddy Colt
Fabulous Moolah beat Susan Green in 10:10
Bill White beat Klondike Bill
Jimmy Dancing Bear beat Joe Turco in 3:06
Billy Spears drew Roberto Soto
Oki Shikina beat Derrell Cochran

11/5/71 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Lumberjack Match
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat Big John & Mr. X
Bob Armstrong beat Buddy Colt dq
The Assassins beat George Scott & Dick Steinborn
El Mongol beat Flash Monroe
Jimmy Dancing Bear beat Oki Shikina
Billy Spears drew Roberto Soto
Kubla Kahn beat Joe Turco

11/6/71 Atlanta TV
Jimmy Dancing Bear beat Bill White
Bill Dromo & Bob Armstrong beat Rocket Monroe & Flash Monroe
Billy Spears ddq Roberto Soto

11/7/71 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
El Mongol & Buddy Fuller beat The Assassins dq
Dick Steinborn beat Flash Monroe
George Scott beat Billy Spears dq
Roberto Soto drew Alex Medina
Jerry Oates beat Cisco Grimaldo

11/9/71 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bob Armstrong beat Flash Monroe
Buddy Colt beat El Mongol
Roberto Soto beat Billy Spears
Oki Shikina beat Jerry Oates
Bill Dromo beat Bill White
Bob Armstrong and Flash Monroe were Co-Winners of a Battle Royal
Others entered were Derrell Cochran, Buddy Colt, Bill Dromo, Red Demon, Klondike Bill, Big John, Choo Choo Lynn, El Mongol, Jerry Oates, Roberto Soto, Billy Spears, Oki Shikina and Bill White

11/12/71 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Cage Match
Ray Gunkel beat Big John
George Scott & Jimmy Dancing Bear & El Mongol beat Buddy Colt & the Assassins
Klondike Bill beat Flash Monroe
Dick Steinborn beat Oki Shikina
Bob Armstrong beat Bill White
Roberto Soto beat Joe Turco
Billy Spears beat Cisco Grimaldo

11/13/71 Atlanta TV
George Scott drew Flash Monroe
Jimmy Dancing Bear & El Mongol beat Bill White & Oki Shikina
Buddy Colt beat Alex Medina

11/16/71 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
dq Rule Waived, No Time Limit
Bill Dromo & Bob Armstrong Buddy Colt & Big John to win Macon Tag Title
Dick Steinborn beat Oki Shikina dq
Joe Turco beat Cisco Grimaldo
Flash Monroe beat Alex Medina
Bill White beat Jerry Oates

11/17/71 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Columbus Champion Bill Dromo beat Big John COR
The Assassins beat Bob Armstrong & El Mongol to win Southeatern Tag Title
Jerry Oates beat Flash Monroe COR
Oki Shikina beat Alex Medina
Roberto Soto drew Billy Spears

11/19/71 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Television Title vs Hair
Ray Gunkel beat the unmasked Mr. X
Georgia Champion Buddy Colt beat Big John
Jimmy Dancing Bear & El Mongol beat Georgia Tag Team Champions the Assassins dq
George Scott beat Billy Spears dq
Women's Champion Fabulous Moolah beat Vicky Williams
Bill Dromo & Bob Armstrong beat Joe Turco & Oki Shikina
Roberto Soto drew the Champ

11/20/71 Atlanta TV
Jerry Oates beat Billy Spears dq
Buddy Colt drew Jimmy Dancing Bear
Klondike Bill beat Flash Monroe

11/23/71 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Buddy Colt beat Big John
Macon Tag Team Champions Bill Dromo & Bob Armstrong beat Flash Monroe & Oki Shikina
Bill White no contest George Scott
Jerry Oates beat Red Demon
Alex Medina & Kubla Khan drew Joe Turco & the Champ

11/24/71 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Battle Royal featuring George Scott, Big John, Derrell Cochran, Oki Shikina, Jerry Oates, Flash Monroe, Roberto Soto, Assassin #I, Assassin II, Bill Dromo, Karl Von Stroheim, Mr. X, Billy Spears, Bob Armstrong, and Choo Choo Lynn

11/26/71 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Tag Team Title Tournament
First Round
George Scott & Klondike Bill beat Big John & Mr. X dq
The Assassins beat Flash Monroe & Oki Shikina
Billy Spears & Buddy Colt beat Jimmy Dancing Bear & El Mongol by forfeit
Bill Dromo & Bob Armstrong bye
Semi Finals
The Assassins beat George Scott & Klondike Bill
Bill Dromo & Bob Armstrong beat Billy Spears & Buddy Colt
Finals
The Assassins beat Bill Dromo & Bob Armstrong to win title

11/27/71 Atlanta TV
George Scott drew Buddy Colt
Jimmy Dancing Bear & El Mongol beat Big John & Assassin II
Oki Shikina beat Kubla Kahn

11/30/71 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bob Armstrong & Bill Dromo & George Scott drew Bill White & the Assassins
Roberto Soto beat Oki Shikina dq
Wee Willie Wilson beat Little Bruiser
Karl Von Stroheim beat Kubla Khan

12/3/71 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
No dq Match, No Time Limit
Georgia Champion Buddy Colt beat Sandy Scott
Bobo Brazil & Jimmy Dancing Bear & El Mongol beat Mr. X & The Assassins
Roberto Soto drew Oki Shikina
Bill Dromo & Bob Armstrong beat Bill White & Billy Spears
Kubla Kahn beat Mr. X
Karl Von Stroheim beat Jerry Oates

12/4/71 Atlanta TV
Klondike Bill beat Bill White
Bill Dromo & Bob Armstrong beat Big John & Mr. X dq
Roberto Soto drew the Champ

12/7/71 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Macon Tag Team Champions Bill Dromo & Bob Armstrong beat the Assassins dq
Roberto Soto & Klondike Bill beat Bill White & Karl Von Stroheim dq
Flash Monroe beat Derrell Cochran
Jerry Oates drew Joe Turco

12/10/71 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Champion Buddy Colt beat Jimmy Dancing Bear
Georgia Tag Team Champions The Assassins beat Bill Dromo & Bob Armstrong
El Mongol beat Mr. X
Klondike Bill beat Joe Turco
Flash Monroe drew Roberto Soto
Karl Von Stroheim & Billy Spears beat Kubla Kahn & Jerry Oates
Oki Shikina beat The Champ

12/11/71 Atlanta TV
The Assassins beat Roberto Soto & Kubla Kahn
El Mongol beat Buddy Colt
Jimmy Dancing Bear beat Oki Shikina dq

12/14/71 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Lumberjack Match
Bill Dromo & Bob Armstrong beat the Assassins to win Macon Tag Title
Roberto Soto no contest Flash Monroe
Klondike Bill beat Mr. X at 9:20
Dick Steinborn drew Oki Shikina
Karl Von Stroheim beat Jerry Oates  

12/17/71 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
No dq Match, No Time Limit
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat The Assassins to win Georgia Tag Team Title
El Mongol beat Buddy Colt dq
Bill Dromo & Bob Armstrong & Jimmy Dancing Bear beat Flash Monroe & Mr. X & Karl Von Stroheim
Klondike Bill beat Oki Shikina
Roberto Soto drew Dick Steinborn
Kubla Kahn beat Joe Turco

12/18/71 Atlanta TV
Roberto Soto beat Billy Spears dq
Jimmy Dancing Bear & El Mongol beat Mr. X & Assassin II dq
Jerry Oates drew Karl Von Stroheim

12/21/71 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Tag Title vs Masks
the Assassins beat Bill Dromo & Bob Armstrong to win Southeastern Tag Title
Dick Steinborn & Roberto Soto beat Flash Monroe & Oki Shikina
Jimmy Dancing Bear beat Joe Turco
Billy Spears beat Jerry Oates

12/25/71 Atlanta TV
El Mongol beat Bill White
Dick Steinborn drew Buddy Colt
Mr. X beat Alex Medina
Jimmy Dancing Bear drew Karl Von Stroheim

12/25/71 Atlanta, GA @ Sports Arena
Texas Tornado Match
El Mongol & Jimmy Dancing Bear beat the Assassins
Dick Steinborn drew Mr. X
Diamond Lil beat Darling Dagmar
Bill White & Oki Shikina beat Harry Smith & Roberto Soto
Derrell Cochran beat Joe Turco dq

12/28/71 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bob Armstrong won a Battle Royal
Also entered were Buddy Colt, Bill Dromo, the Red Demon, Jimmy Dancing Bear, Klondike Bill, Alex Medina, Flash Monroe, Billy Spears, Dick Steinborn, Karl Von Stroheim, and Bill White
Bob Armstrong & Dick Steinborn beat Billy Spears & Buddy Colt
Klondike Bill beat Karl Von Stroheim
Bill Dromo vs Flash Monroe
Darling Dagmar beat Diamond Lil
Jimmy Dancing Bear beat Red Demon
Bill White beat Alex Medina

12/31/71 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Champion Buddy Colt no contest El Mongol
Mr. X & Karl Von Stroheim drew Dick Steinborn & Jimmy Dancing Bear
Donna Christianello & Toni Rose beat Jan Sheridan & Susan Green
Jerry Oates beat Billy Spears dq
Bill Dromo & Bob Armstrong beat Joe Turco & Bill White
Cisco Grimaldo beat The Champ

clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
1/1/72 Atlanta TV
Roberto Soto beat Buddy Colt dq
Dick Steinborn & Jerry Oates beat Karl Von Stroheim & Mr. X
Klondike Bill beat Joe Turco

1/4/72 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bill Dromo no contest Flash Monroe
Bob Armstrong & Jimmy Dancing Bear beat Billy Spears & Buddy Colt dq
Debbie Johnson & Jan Sheridan beat Paula Kaye & Black Venus
Dick Steinborn beat Oki Shikina
Red Demon beat Derrell Cochran

1/7/72 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Haystacks Calhoun won a Battle Royal for $2,500
Others entered were Mr. X, Klondike Bill, Bill Dromo, Buddy Colt, Oki Shikina, Karl Von Stroheim, Dick Steinborn, Bob Armstrong, Billy Spears, Flash Monroe, Bill White, Joe Turco, the Champ, Cisco Grimaldo, El Mongol, Jimmy Dancing Bear, Alex Medina, Pat Kelly, & Mike Kelly
Haystacks Calhoun beat Buddy Colt

1/11/72 Macon, GA @ Auditorium
Special Referee: Choo Choo Lynn
Flash Monroe beat Bill Dromo
El Mongol beat Buddy Colt
Billy Spears beat Alex Medina
Bob Armstrong drew Rocket Monroe
Roberto Soto beat Bill White
Fabulous Moolah beat Debbie Johnson
Little Bruiser vs Cowboy Lang

1/14/72 Atlanta, GA @ Sports Arena
Dick Steinborn beat Buddy Colt
Karl Von Stroheim & Mr. X beat Jimmy Dancing Bear & El Mongol
Bob Armstrong (sub Bill Dromo) beat Rocket Monroe
Pat Kelly & Mike Kelly beat Joe Turco & the Champ
Flash Monroe drew Klondike Bill
Billy Spears drew Roberto Soto

1/15/72 Atlanta TV
Pat Kelly & Mike Kelly beat Joe Turco & Bill White
Dick Steinborn drew Mr. X
Klondike Bill beat Karl Von Stroheim dq
Cisco Grimaldo drew the Champ

1/18/72 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
El Mongol beat Georgia Champion Buddy Colt dq
Rocket Monroe & Flash Monroe beat Bob Armstrong & Roberto Soto
Pat Kelly & Mike Kelly beat Joe Turco & Karl Von Stroheim
Cisco Grimaldo drew the Champ

1/21/72 Atlanta, GA @ Atlanta Municipal Auditorium
Bepo Mongol won a Brass Knuckles Title Tournament
Others entered were Bob Armstrong, Mr. X, Buddy Colt, Karl Von Stroheim, Rocket Monroe, Raton Kadoka, El Mongol, Derrell Cochran, Pat Kelly, Mike Kelly, Billy Spears, Roberto Soto, Dick Steinborn, and Flash Monroe

1/22/72 Atlanta TV
Handicap Match
Bepo Mongol beat Jimmy Valentine & Jerry Valentine
Bob Armstrong drew Buddy Colt
Dick Steinborn & Roberto Soto beat Joe Turco & the Champ

1/25/72 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
dq Rule Waived, No Time Limit
El Mongol beat Buddy Colt to win Georgia Title
Rocket Monroe & Flash Monroe beat Bill Dromo & Bob Armstrong to win Macon Tag Title
Pat Kelly & Mike Kelly drew Billy Spears & Assassin I
Joe Turco beat Cisco Grimaldo
Farmer Pete beat Little Bruiser

1/26/72 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
El Mongol & Bill Dromo & Bob Armstrong beat Buddy Colt & Rocket Monroe & Flash Monroe
Billy Spears no contest Leon Ogle
Dick Steinborn beat Oki Shikina
Bepo Mongol beat Raton Kadoka
Alex Medina beat the Champ dq

1/28/72 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dick Steinborn & Bob Armstrong & Bobo Brazil & El Mongol beat Buddy Colt & Karl Von Stroheim & Bepo Mongol & Mr. X
Jimmy Dancing Bear beat Oki Shikina
Bill Dromo & Roberto Soto vs Rocket & Flash Monroe
Pat Kelly vs Billy Spears
Mike Kelly vs Cisco Grimaldo
Joe Turco vs the Champ

1/29/72 Atlanta TV
Bepo Mongol beat Raton Kadoka
Dick Steinborn & Klondike Bill beat Rocket Monroe & Flash Monroe dq
El Mongol beat Karl Von Stroheim

2/1/72 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Macon Tag Team Champions Rocket Monroe & Flash Monroe beat Bill Dromo & Bob Armstrong
Georgia Champion El Mongol beat Assassin I
Roberto Soto drew Oki Shikina 20:00
Susan Green beat Donna Christianello in 6:40
Karl Von Stroheim beat Alex Medina
Jimmy Dancing Bear beat Joe Turco

2/2/72 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Columbus Champion Bill Dromo vs Buddy Colt
Boxing Match
Leon Ogle vs Billy Spears
Bob Armstrong & El Mongol vs Rocket Monroe & Flash Monroe
Dick Steinborn & Klondike Bill vs Bill White & Assassin I
Derrell Cochran vs Karl Von Stroheim

2/4/72 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Round Robin Tournament (Winner to face Georgia Heavyweight Champion):
Nick Bockwinkel beat Dick Steinborn
Buddy Colt beat Bockwinkel
Dick Steinborn beat Buddy Colt
Dick Steinborn beat Nick Bockwinkel dq to win tourney
Jimmy Dancing Bear & El Mongol beat Rocket Monroe & Flash Monroe
Bepo Mongol beat Klondike Bill
Billy Spears beat Jimmy Valentine
Pat Kelly & Mike Kelly beat Karl Von Stroheim & Mr. X dq
Roberto Soto beat Bill White

2/5/72 Atlanta TV
Handicap Match:
Bepo Mongol beat Alex Medina & Cisco Grimaldo
Pat Kelly & Mike Kelly beat Karl Von Stroheim & Mr. X dq
El Mongol beat Bill White

2/8/72 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
dq Rule Waived
Macon Tag Team Champions Rocket & Flash Monroe drew Bill Dromo & Bob Armstrong
Women’s Champion Fabulous Moolah beat Susan Green
Roberto Soto & El Mongol beat Oki Shikina & Mr. X
Derrell Cochran beat Bill White
Jerry Oates beat Joe Turco

2/9/72 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
tournament for the Southeastern Tag Team Title

2/11/72 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Special Referee: Klondike Bill
Haystacks Calhoun beat Bepo Mongol dq
Dick Steinborn & Roberto Soto & El Mongol beat Buddy Colt & Assassin II & Mr. X
Bill Dromo beat Karl Von Stroheim
Pat Kelly & Mike Kelly beat Rocket Monroe & Flash Monroe
Billy Spears drew Jimmy Dancing Bear
Oki Shikina beat Alex Medina

2/15/72 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bill Dromo beat Flash Monroe dq
Roberto Soto & El Mongol drew the Assassins
Rocket Monroe beat Jimmy Dancing Bear
Bill White & Karl Von Stroheim beat Jerry Oates & Alex Medina
Sandy Parker beat Lilly Thomas

2/18/72 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Special Referee: Jersey Joe Walcott
Haystacks Calhoun beat Bepo Mongol
The Assassins beat Bill Dromo & Bob Armstrong
Dick Steinborn beat Billy Spears
Pat Kelly & Mike Kelly drew Rocket Monroe & Flash Monroe
Roberto Soto beat Oki Shikina
Jerry Oates & Jimmy Dancing Bear beat Karl Von Stroheim & Mr. X
Koa Tiki beat Bill White

2/19/72 Atlanta TV
Koa Tiki beat Oki Shikina
Roberto Soto beat Buddy Colt dq
Billy Spears beat Cisco Grimaldo
Dick Steinborn beat Mr. X

2/19/72 Griffin, GA
Dick Steinborn & Bill Dromo beat The Assassins dq
Roberto Soto & Jimmy Dancing Bear beat Flash Monroe & Rocket Monroe dq
Sandy Parker beat Lilly Thomas
Koa Tiki beat Mr. X dq
Billy Spears beat The Champ

2/22/72 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bill Dromo no contest Flash Monroe
Roberto Soto & Klondike Bill & El Mongol beat Bepo Mongol & the Assassins
Karl Von Stroheim beat Jimmy Dancing Bear
Jerry Oates drew Oki Shikina

2/25/72 Atlanta, GA @ Sports Arena
Dick Steinborn & Bill Dromo & El Mongol beat Bepo Mongol & the Assassins dq
Billy Spears no contest Roberto Soto
Buddy Colt beat Jimmy Dancing Bear
Klondike Bill drew Mr. X
Koa Tiki beat Oki Shikina

2/29/72 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Wire Fence Match
Bill Dromo beat Flash Monroe
Bepo Mongol beat Klondike Bill
Koa Tiki beat the Champ
Oki Shikina beat Cisco Grimaldo
Roberto Soto & El Mongol beat Bill White & Rocket Monroe

3/3/72 Atlanta, GA @ Sports Arena
Billy Spears no contest Roberto Soto
The Assassins beat Dick Steinborn & El Mongol
Bepo Mongol beat Bill Dromo
Jimmy Dancing Bear beat Rocket Monroe
Koa Tiki beat Bill White
Jerry Oates vs Oki Shikina

3/4/72 Atlanta TV
Jerry Oates beat Bill White
Roberto Soto & El Mongol beat Karl Von Stroheim & Mr. X
Klondike Bill beat Bepo Mongol dq

3/7/72 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Georgia Champion El Mongol beat Buddy Colt
Bill Dromo & Roberto Soto beat Macon Tag Team Champions Rocket Mongol & Flash Monroe dq
Koa Tiki beat Karl Von Stroheim
Pat Kelly & Mike Kelly beat Billy Spears & Joe Turco

3/10/72 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Texas Death Cage Match
Roberto Soto beat Billy Spears
Georgia Tag Team Champions Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat the Assassins
Dick Steinborn beat Bepo Mongol dq
Buddy Colt drew El Mongol
Tim Geohagen & Klondike Bill beat Rocket Monroe & Flash Monroe dq
Jerry Oates beat Raton Kadoka (sub the Champ)

3/11/72 Atlanta TV
Jimmy Dancing Bear drew Rocket Monroe
Bepo Mongol & Mr. X beat Dick Steinborn & Klondike Bill
Mike Kelly beat Billy Spears dq

3/14/72 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bill Dromo won a Battle Royal
Others entered were The Champ, Buddy Colt, Tim Geohagen, Klondike Bill, Bepo Mongol, El Mongol, Flash Monroe, Rocket Monroe, Roberto Soto, Billy Spears and Karl Von Stroheim
Klondike Bill & El Mongol beat Rocket Monroe & Flash Monroe dq
Roberto Soto drew Buddy Colt
Tim Geohagen beat the Champ

3/17/72 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bepo Mongol won an Elimination Tournament to earn a shot against NWA Champion Dory Funk Jr
Others entered were Wilbur Snyder, Assassin II, Buddy Colt, Ox Baker, El Mongol, Dick Steinborn and Roberto Soto
Billy Spears & Rocket Monroe & Flash Monroe beat Klondike Bill & Pat Kelly & Mike Kelly
Jerry Oates beat Karl Von Stroheim dq
Jimmy Dancing Bear vs Oki Shikina

3/18/72 Atlanta TV
Billy Spears drew Jimmy Dancing Bear
Bill Dromo & El Mongol beat Rocket Monroe & Flash Monroe
Jerry Oates beat Ox Baker dq

3/21/72 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
dq Rule Waived
Macon Tag Team Champions Rocket Monroe & Flash Monroe drew Bill Dromo & Roberto Soto
Klondike Bill beat Buddy Colt
Billy Spears beat Jimmy Dancing Bear
Pat Kelly & Mike Kelly beat Oki Shikina & Mr. X

3/24/72 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA Champion Dory Funk Jr beat Bepo Mongol dq
The Assassins beat Dick Steinborn & El Mongol
Buddy Colt beat Bill Dromo
Billy Spears & Ox Baker beat Roberto Soto & Jimmy Dancing Bear
John Sullivan beat Mr. X
Karl Von Stroheim beat Tim Geohagen

3/25/72 Atlanta TV
Ox Baker beat Mike Kelly
The Assassins beat Jimmy Dancing Bear & El Mongol
John Sullivan beat Oki Shikina

3/28/72 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Bill Dromo beat Flash Monroe
Roberto Soto drew Assassin II
Buddy Colt beat Klondike Bill
Toni Rose vs Vicky Williams
Koa Tiki beat Oki Shikina
Billy Spears & Mr. X beat Pat Kelly & Mike Kelly

3/29/72 Cartersville, GA
Karl Von Stroheim vs Tim Geohagen
Mr. X vs Koa Tiki
Ox Baker vs John L. Sullivan
Billy Spears vs Jerry Oates

3/31/72 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Tag Team Champions The Assassins beat Bobo Brazil & Bearcat Brown
Bepo Mongol beat Klondike Bill
El Mongol beat Billy Spears
Dick Steinborn beat Ox Baker dq
John Sullivan & Roberto Soto beat Rocket Monroe & Flash Monroe
Karl Von Stroheim drew Koa Tiki

4/1/72 Atlanta TV
John Sullivan beat Buddy Colt dq
Dick Steinborn & Jerry Oates beat Ox Baker & Oki Shikina
Billy Spears beat the Champ

4/4/72 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Boxing Match
Bill Dromo beat Flash Monroe
Jerry Oates & Roberto Soto beat Billy Spears & Buddy Colt
Koa Tiki beat Mr. X
Rocket Monroe beat the Champ
John Sullivan beat Karl Von Stroheim

4/7/72 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
El Mongol beat Bepo Mongol
Dick Steinborn beat Assassin II
Roberto Soto & LD Lewis beat Rocket Monroe & Flash Monroe
Koa Tiki beat Assassin I dq
John Sullivan beat Ox Baker
Billy Spears beat Cisco Grimaldo
Lilly Thomas beat Sandy Parker

4/8/72 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Buddy Colt beat El Mongol to win Georgia Title

4/11/72 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bill Dromo & Jerry Oates & Roberto Soto & ChooChoo Lynn beat Billy Spears & Buddy Colt & Rocket & Flash Monroe
Koa Tiki beat Mr. X
Sandy Parker beat Lilly Thomas
Mike George beat Karl Von Stroheim

4/14/72 Atlanta, GA @ Sports Arena
Dick Steinborn & John Sullivan beat the Assassins
Boxing Match
Roberto Soto beat Billy Spears
Bill Dromo beat Buddy Colt
Ox Baker beat Koa Tiki
Tim Geohagen vs Karl Von Stroheim
Mike Burns drew Mr. X

4/15/72 Atlanta TV
John Sullivan beat Mr. X dq
Bill Dromo & Mike Burns beat Ox Baker & Oki Shikina
Billy Spears beat the Champ

4/18/72 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Bob Armstrong & Bill Dromo & Choo Choo Lynn beat Buddy Colt & Rocket Monroe & Flash Monroe
Billy Spears no contest Roberto Soto
Koa Tiki beat Karl Von Stroheim
John L Sullivan beat Oki Shikina

4/21/72 Atlanta, GA @ Sports Arena
Brass Knuckles Match
Roberto Soto beat Billy Spears
Assassin II beat Bill Dromo
Dick Steinborn beat Georgia Champion Buddy Colt dq
John Sullivan beat Ox Baker dq
Jerry Oates drew Assassin I
Rocket Monroe beat the Champ

4/22/72 Atlanta TV
Dick Steinborn beat Karl Von Stroheim
Assassin II beat Jerry Oates
Rocket Monroe beat Mike Burns

4/25/72 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bill Dromo & Bob Armstrong beat Rocket Monroe & Flash Monroe to win Macon Tag Team Title
Roberto Soto beat Billy Spears
Koa Tiki beat Buddy Colt
John Sullivan drew Oki Shikina

4/26/72 Cartersville, GA
Rocket Monroe & Flash Monroe vs El Mongol & Dick Steinborn
Billy Spears vs John L Sullivan
Oki Shikina vs Mike Burns
The Champ vs Jerry Oates

4/28/72 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
No dq Match, No Time Limit, Mask at Stake
Assassin II beat Dick Steinborn
Roberto Soto beat Buddy Colt
Ox Baker & Rocket Monroe & Flash Monroe beat Jerry Oates & Bob Armstrong & El Mongol
John Sullivan beat the Avenger
Bill Dromo vs Assassin I cancelled

4/29/72 Atlanta TV
El Mongol beat Mr. X
Rocket Monroe & Flash Monroe beat Bill Dromo & Bob Armstrong
John Sullivan beat Ox Baker dq

5/2/72 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Texas Death Match
Billy Spears beat Roberto Soto
Koa Tiki beat Georgia Champion Buddy Colt dq
Bob Armstrong & Bill Dromo & El Mongol beat Ox Baker & Oki Shikina & Assassin I
Jerry Oates drew Mr. X

5/5/72 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ox Baker beat El Mongol
Roberto Soto beat Buddy Colt to win Georgia Title
Rocket Monroe & Flash Monroe no contest the Assassins
Dick Steinborn beat Mike Burns
Jerry Oates drew Billy Spears
Karl Von Stroheim beat Bill Dromo
The Avenger beat Cisco Grimaldo

5/6/72 Atlanta TV
Ox Baker beat Bill Dromo
Jerry Oates & Koa Tiki beat Rocket Monroe & Flash Monroe
The Avenger beat Oki Shikina

5/9/72 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
The Assassins beat Bill Dromo & Bob Armstrong to win Macon Tag Team Title
Taped Fists Match
Roberto Soto beat Billy Spears
Vicky Williams beat Women’s Champion Fabulous Moolah dq
Buddy Colt & Karl Von Stroheim beat Cisco Grimaldo & Koa Tiki

5/10/72 Cartersville, GA
Beppo Mongol ddq El Mongol in 3rd fall
Koa Tiki beat Assassin I on reverse decision 3rd fall dq
Jerry Oates beat Oki Shikina dq
Karl Von Stroheim beat Mike George
The Avenger beat Cisco Grimaldo

5/12/72 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ox Baker beat Bepo Mongol
Georgia Tag Team Champions the Assassins vs Dick Steinborn & El Mongol
Roberto Soto beat Billy Spears
Women’s Champion Fabulous Moolah beat Vicky Williams
Rocket Monroe & Flash Monroe vs Koa Tiki & the Avenger
Tim Geohagen vs Mr. X

5/13/72 Atlanta TV
Roberto Soto & the Avenger drew Bepo Mongol & Mr. X
Ox Baker beat Mike Burns

5/16/72 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bob Armstrong & Koa Tiki beat Macon Tag Team Champions the Assassins dq
Dick Steinborn drew Buddy Colt 45:00
Oki Shikina beat Mike Burns
Bepo Mongol & Mr. X beat Tim Geohagen & John L Sullivan

5/19/72 Atlanta Sports Arena
El Mongol no contest Bepo Mongol
Texas Tornado Match
The Assassins beat Rocket Monroe & Flash Monroe
Roberto Soto drew Ox Baker
The Avenger beat Oki Shikina
Tim Geohagen beat Karl Von Stroheim
Mike Burns vs Mr. X

5/20/72 Atlanta TV
Dick Steinborn drew Buddy Colt
The Assassins beat Jerry Oates & Tim Geohagen
Roberto Soto vs Karl Von Stroheim

5/20/72 Columbus TV @ Sports Arena
Bob Armstrong & Roberto Soto beat Rocket Monroe & Flash Monroe
Buddy Colt no contest Assassin II
Vicky Williams beat Toni Rose
Ox Baker & Mr. X beat Bill Dromo & Dick Steinborn
Billy Spears beat Mike George

5/23/72 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Koa Tiki no contest Assassin II
Bob Armstrong & Derrell Cochran & Dick Steinborn beat Ox Baker & Oki Shikina & Assassin I
Fabulous Moolah beat Tippy Wells
Jerry Oates drew Karl Von Stroheim

5/26/72 Atlanta, GA @ Sports Arena
Ox Baker beat Buddy Colt dq
Roberto Soto & Dick Steinborn beat the Assassins
Bob Armstrong beat Billy Spears
Tim Geohagen beat Oki Shikina
John Sullivan drew the Avenger
Koa Tiki beat Cisco Grimaldo

5/27/72 Atlanta TV
Roberto Soto beat Oki Shikina
Bob Armstrong beat Buddy Colt dq
Mr. X beat Mike George

5/30/72 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Koa Tiki beat Assassin II dq
Bob Armstrong & Dick Steinborn beat Ox Baker & Assassin I
Jerry Oates drew Oki Shikina
Derrell Cochran beat Karl Von Stroheim
Tim Geohagen beat the Champ

6/2/72 Atlanta, GA @ Sports Arena
Roberto Soto beat Buddy Colt
Dick Steinborn beat Assassin II
Bob Armstrong beat Flash Monroe
El Mongol beat Assassin I
Diamond Lil beat Darling Dagmar
Tim Geohagen beat Rocket Monroe
John Sullivan beat Cisco Grimaldo

6/3/72 Atlanta TV
Ox Baker beat Koa Tiki
Jerry Oates vs Buddy Colt
Roberto Soto vs Mr. X

6/6/72 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
El Mongol & Koa Tiki beat Macon Tag Team Champions the Assassins dq
Bob Armstrong & Derrell Cochran & Jerry Oates & the Avenger beat Ox Baker & Rocket Monroe & Oki Shikina & Mr. X
Jerry Oates & the Avenger beat Rocket Monroe & Oki Shikina
Bob Armstrong beat Mr. X

6/9/72 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ray Gunkel beat Ox Baker dq
Dick Steinborn & Bob Armstrong & El Mongol beat Bepo Mongol & the Assassins
Roberto Soto beat Rocket Monroe
Vicky Williams & Debbie Johnson beat Toni Rose & Paula Kaye
The Avenger beat Buddy Colt
Billy Spears vs Koa Tiki

6/10/72 Atlanta TV
Dick Steinborn beat Rocket Monroe dq
Ox Baker & Assassin I beat John Sullivan & El Mongol
Roberto Soto beat Billy Spears

6/13/72 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
NWA Champion Dory Funk Jr drew Bob Armstrong
Macon Tag Team Champions The Assassins beat Koa Tiki & El Mongol
Rocket Monroe beat Cisco Grimaldo
John Sullivan & the Avenger beat Bepo Mongol & Karl Von Stroheim dq

6/16/72 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA Champion Dory Funk Jr beat Ox Baker
Georgia Champion Roberto Soto beat Assassin II
Bob Armstrong & El Mongol beat Buddy Colt & Bepo Mongol
Dick Steinborn beat Assassin I
The Avenger beat Mr. X
John L Sullivan drew Billy Spears
Billy Spears beat George Grant

6/17/72 Atlanta TV
Roberto Soto beat Dick Shannon
Ox Baker drew El Mongol
Karl Von Stroheim vs the Avenger

6/20/72 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
El Mongol beat Assassin II dq
Koa Tiki beat Assassin I dq
Bob Armstrong & the Avenger beat Ox Baker & Bepo Mongol
Rocket Monroe beat John L Sullivan
Tim Geohagen drew Oki Shikina

6/23/72 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Argentina Apollo beat Assassin II
Ox Baker beat Little John
Bepo Mongol beat Karl Von Stroheim
Roberto Soto beat Jerry Oates
George Grant beat Assassin I
El Mongol beat Dick Shannon
Dick Steinborn beat Billy Spears
Bob Armstrong beat Buddy Colt
The Avenger beat Rocket Monroe
Argentina Apollo won a Battle Royal for $2,500
Other entered were Ox Baker, El Mongol, Mr. X, Assassin I, Assassin II, Buddy Colt, Dick Steinborn, Billy Spears, Roberto Soto, Little John, JerryOates, Bob Armstrong, George Grant, Bepo Mongol, Karl Von Stroheim, the Avenger, Dick Shannon and Rocket Monroe

6/24/72 Atlanta TV
Assassin I & Mr. X beat Dick Steinborn & Jerry Oates
Argentina Apollo beat Buddy Colt
The Avenger beat Karl Von Stroheim

6/27/72 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Macon Tag Team Champions The Assassins beat El Mongol & the Avenger
Ox Baker beat Bepo Mongol
Koa Tiki beat Oki Shikina
Jerry Oates beat Mr. X dq
Rocket Monroe beat George Grant

6/30/72 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ray Gunkel beat Ox Baker to win Brass Knuckles title
Bob Armstrong & Argentina Apollo & the Avenger beat Buddy Colt & the Assassins
Roberto Soto drew Billy Spears
Dick Steinborn beat Mike Paidousis
El Mongol drew Rocket Monroe
Tim Geohagen beat Karl Von Stroheim

7/1/72 Atlanta TV
Argentina Apollo beat Billy Spears
Dick Steinborn beat Ox Baker dq
Assassin I beat the Champ

7/1/72 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
The Assassins beat Bob Armstrong & Roberto Soto
Apollo beat Buddy Colt & Billy Spears
Dick Steinborn drew Rocket Monroe
Argentina Apollo beat Mike Paidousis

7/4/72 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Macon Tag Team Champions the Assassins vs Koa Tiki & the Avenger
Bob Armstrong vs Rocket Monroe
Leon Ogle vs Mr. X
Roberto Soto & Argentina Apollo vs Buddy Colt & Ox Baker
George Grant vs Oki Shikina

7/7/72 Atlanta, GA @ Sports Arena
Bob Armstrong & Argentina Apollo beat The Assassins
Dick Steinborn beat Buddy Colt dq
Roberto Soto & El Mongol beat Billy Spears & Rocket Monroe
Toni Rose & Donna Christianello beat Susan Green & Jan Sheridan
Tim Geohagen drew Oki Shikina

7/8/72 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Argentina Apollo & El Mongol beat Ox Baker & Buddy Colt
Roberto Soto no contest Billy Spears
Koa Tiki & Sue Green beat Donna Christantello & Oki Shikina
LD Lewis beat Wayne Cowan dq
Oki Shikina beat Koa Tiki

7/8/72 Atlanta TV
Argentina Apollo beat Wayne Cowan
The Assassins beat George Grant & Tim Geohagen
The Avenger beat Buddy Colt

7/11/72 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
dq Rule Waived
Macon Tag Team Champions the Assassins beat Koa Tiki & the Avenger
Boxing Match
Bob Armstrong beat Rocket Monroe dq
Leon Ogle & Choo Choo Lynn beat Oki Shikina & Mr. X
Cisco Grimaldo drew the Champ

7/14/72 Atlanta, GA @ Sports Arena
Georgia Tag Team Champions The Assassins beat Bob Armstrong & Argentina Apollo
The Avenger no contest Ox Baker
El Mongol beat Billy Spears
Dick Steinborn beat Oki Shikina
Rocket Monroe beat Koa Tiki
The Champ drew Cisco Grimaldo

7/15/72 Atlanta TV
Tim Geohagen beat the Champ
Dick Steinborn drew Assassin II
Roberto Soto beat Billy Spears

7/15/72 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Argentina Apollo & Bob Armstrong beat Ox Baker & Assassin I
Roberto Soto beat Billy Spears dq
The Avenger drew Mr. X
Leon Ogle beat Cisco Grimaldo

7/18/72 Macon, GA @ Auditorium
The Avenger & Bobo Brazil beat The Assassins dq
Bob Armstrong & Leon Ogle beat Mr. X & Rocket Monroe
Cisco Grimaldo beat The Champ
Tim Geohagen beat Dick Shannon
att: 9,500

7/21/72 Atlanta, GA @ Sports Arena
Argentina Apollo & Bobo Brazil & Ray Gunkel beat The Assassins & Ox Baker
Bob Armstrong beat Billy Spears
Dick Steinborn beat Rocket Monroe
Joe Turner & Bill Bowman beat George Grant & Jesse James
Cisco Grimaldo beat Dick Shannon

7/22/72 Atlanta TV
Jesse James drew Mr X
Tim Geohagen & the Avenger beat Bill Bowman & Joe Turner dq
Bob Armstrong beat Dick Shannon

7/22/72 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Roberto Soto beat Billy Spears
Ox Baker beat Bob Armstrong
Joe Turner & Bill Bowman beat Leon Ogle & The Champ
Assassin I beat George Grant

7/25/72 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Argentina Apollo won a Battle Royal
Others entered were Bob Armstrong, Assassin II, Bill Bowman, the Champ, Jesse James, Choo Choo Lynn, Roberto Soto, Billy Spears and Joe Turner
Boxing Match
Leon Ogle beat Mr. X
Roberto Soto drew Assassin II
Argentina Apollo beat the Champ

7/25/72 Savannah, GA
The Avenger no contest Ox Baker
Rocket Monroe drew Dick Steinborn
Toni Rose & Wayne Cowan beat George Grant & Debbie Johnson
Paula Kaye beat Dottie Downs
Nick Russo beat Dick Shannon
Tim Geohagen beat The Raider

7/26/72 Columbus, GA
Roberto Soto & Argentina Apollo beat The Assassins
Leon Ogle beat Billy Spears dq
Dick Steinborn & Bob Armstrong beat Ox Baker & Mr. X
Dottie Downs beat Paula Kaye
Joe Turner drew Tim Geohagen

7/27/72 Athens, GA
Argentina Apollo & Roberto Soto beat Ox Baker & Mr. X
Jesse James & Tim Geohagen drew Bill Bowman & Joe Turner
Paula Kaye beat Dottie Downs
Wayne Cowan beat Nick Russo

7/28/72 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
No Time Limit, No dq Match
Ox Baker beat The Avenger
Dick Steinborn drew Assassin II 60:00
Brass Knuckles Match
Rocket Monroe beat Billy Spears
Bob Armstrong & Argentina Apollo beat Joe Turner & Bill Bowman dq
Assassin I beat Jesse James
Toni Rose beat Debbie Johnson
Cisco Grimaldo beat Nick Russo

7/29/72 Atlanta TV
Dick Steinborn & Argentina Apollo drew Bill Bowman & Joe Turner
Ox Baker beat George Grant

7/29/72 Griffin, GA @ Sports Arena
Bob Armstrong beat Ox Baker dq
Argentina Apollo & The Avenger beat Bill Bowman & Joe Turner dq
Rocket Monroe & Toni Rose beat Dottie Downs & Nick Russo
Wayne Cowan drew Tim Geohagen

8/1/72 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bob Armstrong & Argentina Apollo beat the Assassins
Boxing Match
Leon Ogle beat Mr. X by KO in fourth round
Lumberjack Match
Roberto Soto beat Billy Spears
Dick Shannon drew Cisco Grimaldo
Jesse James beat the Champ

8/1/72 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
Ray Gunkel beat Ox Baker
The Avenger beat Bill Bowman dq
Dick Steinborn beat Rocket Monroe
Joe Turner beat Nick Russo
George Grant beat Juan Caruso dq
Tim Geohagen drew Wayne Cowan
Notes from Rich Tate: Following the main event, Gunkel passed out in the shower and was rushed to the hospital, but was pronounced dead that night, at the age of 48. At the time of his death, Gunkel was held both the Brass Knucks Title and the Georgia Television Title. Gunkel had been the reigning Brass Knucks Champion since he defeated Ox Baker on June 30, 1972, in Atlanta, and Georgia Television Champion since he defeated Big John on October 15, 1971, in Atlanta.

8/4/72 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Argentina Apollo beat Nick Bockwinkel dq
Assassin II beat Dick Steinborn
Ox Baker & Rocket Monroe drew Roberto Soto & Bob Armstrong
Joe Turner beat Jesse James
Tim Geohagen beat Bill Bowman dq
Jaun Caruso beat George Grant

8/5/72 Atlanta TV
The Avenger beat Billy Spears
Roberto Soto drew Assassin II
Bill Bowman & Joe Turner beat George Grant & the Champ

8/8/72 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Argentina Apollo beat Assassin II
Roberto Soto & Choo Choo Lynn beat Bill Bowman & Joe Turner
Rocket Monroe beat Nick Russo
Susan Green & Vicky Williams beat Paula Kaye & Fabulous Moolah

8/11/72 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Roberto Soto & Argentina Apollo & Haystack Calhoun beat Ox Baker & the Assassins
Rocket Monroe drew the Avenger (sub Bob Armstrong)
Joe Turner beat Cisco Grimaldo (sub The Avenger)
Bill Bowman beat George Grant
Sandy Parker beat Lilly Thomas
Juan Caruso vs Jesse James

8/12/72 Atlanta TV
Jesse James beat Juan Caruso
Bill Bowman & Joe Turner beat Dick Steinborn & George Grant
Cisco Grimaldo beat Wayne Cowan dq

8/14/72
Notes from Rich Tate: Doug Scoggins, who had been wrestling as Mr. X, died in an automobile accident in Perry en route to a card in Valdosta. His passenger, Juan Caruso, suffered minor physical injuries, but Scoggins was reportedly killed upon impact.

8/15/72 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Argentina Apollo & the Avenger beat Macon Tag Team Champions the Assassins dq
Skandor Akbar won a Battle Royal
Others entered were Wayne Cowan, Tim Geohagen, Cisco Grimaldo, Choo Choo Lynn, Rocket Monroe, the Raider and Nick Russo
Tim Geohagen beat Rocket Monroe
Wayne Cowan beat Cisco Grimaldo
Skandor Akbar beat Nick Russo
ChooChoo Lynn beat the Raider

8/15/72 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
Ox Baker beat Dick Steinborn
Roberto Soto beat Joe Turner
Joe Turner & Bill Bowman beat Jesse James & George Grant
Darling Dagmar beat Diamond Lil
Jim McKinney drew Dick Shannon

8/18/72 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Assassins no contest Dory Funk Sr & Terry Funk
Bill Bowman & Joe Turner drew Bob Armstrong & Roberto Soto
Argentina Apollo beat Rocket Monroe
Dick Steinborn beat Juan Caruso
Skandor Akbar beat Jesse James
Wayne Cowan vs The Champ

8/19/72 Atlanta TV
Argentina Apollo beat Dick Shannon
The Assassins beat Nick Russo & the Avenger
Dick Steinborn beat Wayne Cowan

8/22/72 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bob Armstrong & Argentina Apollo beat the Assassins to win Macon Tag Team Title
Rocket Monroe & Skandor Akbar beat Jesse James & the Avenger
Juan Caruso vs George Grant
Sandy Parker beat Lilly Thomas

8/22/72 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
NWA Champion Dory Funk Jr beat Ox Baker dq
Bill Bowman & Joe Turner beat Roberto Soto & Dick Steinborn
Wayne Cowan beat Tim Geohagen
Dick Shannon beat Mac McFarland
Nick Russo drew Jim McKinney

8/25/72 Atlanta Municipal Auditorium
NWA Champion Dory Funk Jr beat Argentina Apollo
Bob Armstrong & Dick Steinborn beat Georgia Tag Team Champions the Assassins dq (Tag Title held up)
Skandor Akbar drew The Avenger
Joe Turner & Bill Bowman beat Tim Geohagen & Jesse James
Rocket Monroe beat Mac McFarland
George Grant beat Dick Shannon

8/26/72 Atlanta TV
Ox Baker beat Mac McFarland
Bill Bowman & Joe Turner drew Roberto Soto & Argentina Apollo
Jesse James beat the Raider
Tim Geohagen beat Jaun Caruso

8/29/72 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Macon Tag Team Champions Bob Armstrong & Argentina Apollo beat Rocket Monroe & Skandor Akbar
George Grant & Cisco Grimaldo beat Bill Bowman & Assassin I
Ox Baker beat the Avenger
Derrell Cochran beat Dick Shannon

9/1/72 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Avenger unmasked prior to the match as Francisco Flores and then beat Ox Baker
No dq Match
The Assassins drew Dick Steinborn & Bob Armstrong 60:00
Roberto Soto beat Scandor Akbar
Bill Bowman & Joe Turner beat Darrell Cochran & Jesse James
George Grant beat Wayne Cowan
Dick Shannon beat Nick Russo

9/5/72 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bob Armstrong won a Battle Royal
Others entered were Skandor Akbar, Argentina Apollo, the Assassins, Ox Baker, Nick Bockwinkel, Bearcat Brown, John Caruso, Derrell Cochran, Wayne Cowan, Jesse James, Rocket Monroe, Nick Russo, Roberto Soto and Dick Steinborn  
Rocket Monroe & Skandor Akbar beat Bob Armstrong & Argentina Apollo to win Macon Tag Team Title
Georgia Champion Roberto Soto beat Nick Bockwinkel
Dick Steinborn & Bearcat Brown beat the Assassins
Derrell Cochran beat Ox Baker
John Caruso beat Nick Russo
Wayne Cowan drew Jesse James

9/8/72 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Brass Knuckles Match
The Assassins beat Terry Funk & Dory Funk Sr
Bob Armstrong beat Nick Bockwinkel
Argentina Apollo & Man Mountain Mike beat Bill Bowman & Joe Turner
Scandor Akbar drew The Avenger
Bearcat Brown beat Rocket Monroe
Jesse James beat Wayne Cowan

9/9/72 Atlanta TV
Ox Baker beat George Grant
Bill Bowman & Joe Turner beat Nick Russo & Argentina Apollo
Jesse James beat Rocket Monroe dq

9/12/72 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Georgia Champion Roberto Soto beat Ox Baker
Macon Tag Team Champions Rocket Monroe & Skandor Akbar beat Bob Armstrong & Bearcat Brown
Derrell Cochran & Man Mountain Mike beat Assassin I & the Raider
Jesse James beat Juan Caruso on a reverse decision dq

9/13/72 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
$500 vs Mask
Dick Steinborn drew Assassin II
Argentina Apollo & Bearcat Brown beat Ox Baker & Skandor Akbar
Roberto Soto & Man Mountain Mike beat Juan Caruso & Assassin I
Rocket Monroe beat Jesse James

9/15/72 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Tag Team Title Tournament
First Round
Ox Baker & Skandor Akbar beat unmasked Avenger & Jesse James
The Assassins drew Argentina Apollo & Roberto Soto
Juan Caruso & Dick Shannon beat Derrell Cochran & Jim McKinney
Dick Steinborn & Bob Armstrong beat Bill Bowman & Joe Turner dq
Semi Finals
Ox Baker & Skandor Akbar beat Argentina Apollo & Roberto Soto
Dick Steinborn & Bob Armstrong beat John Caruso & Dick Shannon
Finals
Ox Baker & Skandor Akbar beat Dick Steinborn & Bob Armstrong to win the Georgia Tag Team Title.

9/16/72 Atlanta TV
The Avenger beat Oki Shikina dq
Roberto Soto drew Ox Baker
Bearcat Brown beat Juan Caruso

9/16/72 Columbus TV @ Sports Arena
Southeastern Tag Team Champions Roberto Soto & Argentina Apollo vs Rocket Monroe & Skandor Akbar
Bob Armstrong & Derrell Cochran & Jesse James & the Avenger vs Juan Caruso & Bill Bowman & Assassin I & the Raider

9/16/72 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Bobo Brazil & Argentina Apollo beat Ox Baker & Skandor Akbar
Rocket Monroe drew Bob Armstrong
The Avenger beat John Carruso
Jesse James beat Dick Shannon
Jim McKinney beat The Raider

9/19/72 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bob Armstrong & Derrell Cochran & Bobo Brazil beat Rocket Monroe & Ox Baker & Skandor Akbar
Georgia Champion Roberto Soto beat Assassin I
The Avenger beat Dick Shannon
George Grant beat John Caruso dq

9/20/72 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dick Steinborn & Bobo Brazil vs the Assassins
Ox Baker & Skandor Akbar vs Bob Armstrong & the Avenger
Rocket Monroe vs Argentina Apollo
Derrell Cochran vs Juan Caruso

9/22/72 Atlanta Municipal Auditorium
Special Referee: Assassin I
Bobo Brazil beat Ox Baker dq
Argentina Apollo beat Skandor Akbar
Dick Steinborn & Bob Armstrong drew Bill Bowman & Joe Turner
Roberto Soto beat Oki Shikina
Jesse James beat Dick Shannon
George Grant beat The Champ (sub Mike Paidousis)
Jim McKinney beat Cisco Grimaldo

9/23/72 Atlanta TV
Argentina Apollo beat Oki Shikina dq
Roberto Soto drew Skandor Akbar
Jesse James beat Wayne Cowan
Rocket Monroe beat George Grant

9/23/72 Carrollton, GA
Oki Shikina ddq Roberto Soto
Joe Turner & Bill Bowman beat Man Moutain Mike & Dick Steinborn
Koa Tiki beat Juan Caruso
Jesse James beat Dick Shannon
George Grant beat Cisco Grimaldo

9/26/72 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Georgia Champion Roberto Soto beat Skandor Akbar
Bob Armstrong beat Rocket Monroe
Leon Ogle no contest Juan Caruso
Bill Bowman & Joe Turner beat Koa Tiki & Man Mountain Mike
Koa Tiki beat Bill Bowman
Johnny Reb beat Billy The Kid

9/29/72 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Champion Roberto Soto no contest Argentine Apollo
Bob Armstrong beat Nick Bockwinkel dq
Ox Baker beat Man Mountain Mike
Sue Green & Peggy Patterson beat Paula Kaye & Donna Christianello
Tommy Seigler drew Skandor Akbar
Jesse James beat Rocket Monroe
Oki Shikina beat Koa Tiki

9/30/72 Atlanta TV
Koa Tiki beat Wayne Cowan
Dick Steinborn & Roberto Soto beat Oki Shikina & Rocket Monroe
Bill Bowman vs Nick Russo

10/3/72 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bob Armstrong & Roberto Soto beat Macon Tag Team Champions Rocket Monroe & Skandor Akbar dq
Koa Tiki & the Avenger beat Bill Bowman & Joe Turner
Oki Shikina beat Nick Russo
Tommy Seigler beat Wayne Cowan

10/3/72 Savannah
Bobo Brazil beat Ox Baker dq
Dick Steinborn & Argentina Apollo no contest Rock Hunter & Krusher Karlson
Vicki Williams beat Dottie Downs
Billy The Kid beat Johnny Reb
George Grant drew Jesse James
Tim Geohagen beat Juan Caruso

10/6/72 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ox Baker beat Nick Bockwinkel
Brass Knuckles Rules
Skandor Akbar beat Assassin I
Bill Bowman & Joe Turner drew Bob Armstrong & Argentina Apollo
Johnny Reb beat Billy The Kid
Tommy Seigler beat Oki Shikina
Koa Tiki drew Pedro Godoy
Bob Armstrong beat Rock Hunter dq

10/7/72 Atlanta TV
Rock Hunter beat George Grant
Dick Steinborn & Tommy Seigler beat Krusher Karlson & Oki Shikina
Tim Geohagen beat Pedro Godoy dq

10/10/72 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
No dq Match
Macon Tag Team Champions Rocket Monroe & Skandor Akbar drew Bob Armstrong & Roberto Soto 60:00
Bill Bowman & Joe Turner drew Tommy Seigler & Koa Tiki
Leon Ogle beat Juan Caruso
The Avenger beat Oki Shikina

10/13/72 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
No Time Limit, No dq Match
Assassin I beat Ox Baker
Brass Knuckles Title Tournament
Bob Armstrong beat Krusher Karlson
Rocket Monroe beat The Avenger
Roberto Soto beat Pedro Godoy
Skandor Akbar beat Tommy Seigler
Argentina Apollo beat Bill Bowman
Joe Turner beat Dick Steinborn
Rock Hunter beat Jesse James
Bob Armstrong beat Rocket Monroe
Skandor Akbar beat Roberto Soto
Argentina Apollo beat Joe Turner
Bob Armstrong beat Skandor Akbar
Rock Hunter beat Argentina Apollo
Rock Hunter beat Bob Armstrong to win Brass Knuckles Title

10/14/72 Atlanta TV
Assassin I beat Skandor Akbar
Bob Armstrong & Argentina Apollo drew Hollywood Blondes Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown
Rock Hunter beat the Champ
Notes from Rich Tate: This was taped for the “Georgia Championship Wrestling” television program hosted by Ed Capral. Assassin I joined Capral unmasked and revealed himself as Tom Renesto.

10/17/72 Macon, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
No Time Limit, No dq Match
Macon Tag Team Champions Rocket Monroe & Skandor Akbar beat Bob Armstrong & Roberto Soto
George Grant & Leon Ogle & Tommy Seigler & Francisco Flores beat Bill Bowman & Joe Turner & Wayne Cowan & Oki Shikina
Tommy Seigler beat Wayne Cowan
Bill Bowman beat George Grant
Francisco Flores beat Oki Shikina

10/17/72 Savannah
Buddy Roberts won battle royal
Lilly Thomas beat Fabulous Moolah dq
Argentina Apollo beat Jerry Brown dq
Koa Tiki beat Krusher Karlson
Ox Baker beat Juan Caruso

10/20/72 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Champion Roberto Soto beat Nick Bockwinkel dq
Dick Steinborn & Argentina Apollo beat Ox Baker & Scandor Akbar to win Georgia Tag Title
10 Round Boxing Match
Bob Armstrong beat Rocket Monroe
Tommy Seigler beat Rock Hunter
Hollywood Blondes Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown beat George Grant & Jesse James
Tim Geohagen beat Pedro Godoy

10/21/72 Atlanta TV
Tommy Seigler beat Ox Baker dq
Roberto Soto & Argentina Apollo beat Bill Bowman & Joe Turner
Bob Armstrong beat Oki Shikina

10/24/72 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Argentina Apollo won a Battle Royal
Others entered were Skandor Akbar, Ox Baker, Bill Bowman, Juan Caruso, Pedro Godoy, George Grant, Jesse James, Roberto Soto, Dick Steinborn, Koa Tiki, and Joe Turner
Roberto Soto & Argentina Apollo beat Bill Bowman & Joe Turner
Pedro Godoy beat George Grant
Dick Steinborn beat Juan Caruso
Skandor Akbar beat Jesse James
Koa Tiki beat Ox Baker

10/24/72 Savannah
Tommy Seigler & Bob Armstrong beat Hollywood Blondes Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown dq
The Avenger beat Oki Shikina
Vicky Williams beat Toni Rose
Rock Hunter beat Wayne Cowan
Rocket Monroe beat Frank Hickey

10/27/72 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Tom Renesto ddq Ox Baker
Georgia Tag Champions Dick Steinborn & Argentina Apollo drew Hollywood Blondes Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown
Bob Armstrong beat Rock Hunter
Bill Bowman & Joe Turner beat Tommy Seigler & Tim Geohagen
The Avenger beat Oki Shikina
Pedro Godoy drew Jesse James

10/28/72 Atlanta TV
Hollywood Blondes Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown beat Tommy Seigler & Roberto Soto
Dick Steinborn beat Rock Hunter dq
Roy Lee Welch beat Juan Caruso

10/31/72 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Dick Steinborn beat Skandor Akbar
Leon Ogle & Choo Choo Lynn beat Bill Bowman & Joe Turner
Roberto Soto & Argentina Apollo beat Rocket Monroe & Rock Hunter
Oki Shikina beat Wayne Cowan
Tommy Seigler beat Pedro Godoy

10/31/72 Savannah
Tom Renesto beat Ox Baker
Hollywood Blondes Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown beat Bob Armstrong & The Avenger
Tim Geohagen beat The Champ
Jesse James beat The Champ

11/3/72 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Tag Team Champions Dick Steinborn & Argentina Apollo drew Hollywood Blondes Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown
Texas Death Match
Bob Armstrong beat Rock Hunter
Tommy Siegler beat Joe Turner
Roy Lee Welch beat Bill Bowman
Wayne Cowan beat Scandor Akbar (sub Rocket Monroe) dq
Tim Geohagen beat John Caruso

11/4/72 Atlanta TV
Jesse James & Argentina Apollo beat Bill Bowman & Joe Turner dq
Ox Baker beat Tommy Seigler
Roberto Soto beat Oki Shikina dq

11/7/72 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Tom Renesto & Dick Steinborn & Argentina Apollo beat Juan Caruso & Ox Baker & Skandor Akbar
Roy Lee Welch beat the Champ
Oki Shikina beat George Grant
Tommy Seigler beat Rock Hunter dq

11/7/72 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
Hollywood Blondes Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown beat Bob Armstrong & The Avenger dq
Roberto Soto beat Joe Turner
Jesse James beat Bill Bowman
Vicki Williams beat Jean Baxter
Tim Geohagen beat Pedro Godoy
Frank Hickey drew Wayne Cowan

11/8/72 Cartersville, GA
Roberto Soto & The Avenger beat Skandor Akbar & Rocket Monroe
Roy Lee Welch beat Joe Turner dq
Jesse James beat Pedro Godoy
Bill Bowman beat The Champ

11/10/72 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Tommy Seigler won a 18 Man Battle Royal for $2,500
Tommy Seigler beat Jerry Brown
Argentina Apollo drew Buddy Roberts
Dick Steinborn beat Rock Hunter
Bob Armstrong beat Skandor Akbar
Ox Baker beat Rocket Monroe
Roberto Soto beat Joe Turner
Roy Lee Welch beat Pedro Godoy
Bill Bowman beat Jesse James
Tim Geohagen drew Jim McKinney

11/11/72 Atlanta TV
Jesse James beat Skandor Akbar dq
Dick Steinborn beat Ox Baker
Argentina Apollo beat Pedro Godoy

11/14/72 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
dq Rule Waived
Tommy Seigler & Argentina Apollo beat Rocket Monroe & Skandor Akbar to win Macon Tag Title
Tom Renesto no contest Ox Baker
Leon Ogle & Choo Choo Lynn beat Bill Bowman & Joe Turner
Francisco Flores drew Oki Shikina

11/17/72 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA Champion Dory Funk Jr drew Dick Steinborn 60:00
Argentine Apollo & Tommy Seigler & Bob Armstrong no contest Rock Hunter & Buddy Roberts & Bearcat Brown (sub Jerry Brown)
Roy Lee Welch beat Joe Turner dq
Roberto Soto beat Bill Bowman
Wayne Cowan & Tim Geohagen beat Skandor Akbar & Rocket Monroe
Juan Caruso beat Bobby Starr

11/18/72 Atlanta TV
Argentina Apollo beat Ox Baker dq
Dory Funk Jr beat Joe Turner
Roberto Soto beat Bill Bowman
Roy Lee Welch vs Rocket Monroe

11/21/72 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Macon Tag Team Champions Tommy Seigler & Argentina Apollo no contest Hollywood Blondes Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown
Bob Armstrong beat Skandor Akbar
Ten Round Boxing Match
Leon Ogle beat Joe Turner by KO in 2nd round
Bill Bowman beat Wayne Cowan
Francisco Flores beat Juan Caruso

11/22/72 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bob Armstrong beat Rock Hunter
Notes from Rich Tate: This was the only match after a boycott of the remaining scheduled wrestlers. Bob Armstrong and Rock Hunter were the only two in attendance to wrestle. Fred Ward announced to the crowd ahead of the match that all money would be returned whether fans decided to stay or leave. He offered no explanation as to the whereabouts of the other wrestlers scheduled. Earlier in the day, a private meeting was held in Atlanta said to be led by Ann Gunkel, Tom Renesto, Assassin #2, Dick Steinborn, and Charlie Harben. Known to be in attendance were Ed Capral, Charlie Smith, Ted and Jerry Oates, Ox Baker, Argentina Apollo, Oki Shikina, Jesse James, Skandor Akbar, Tommy Seigler, El Mongol, the Hollywood Blonds, Wayne Cowan, Joe Turner, Bill Bowman, Roberto Soto, the Avenger, Krusher Karlson, and Derrell Cochran. During the meeting, the leaders made it clear they were forming a new promotion, to be called the All-South Wrestling Alliance. Of those in attendance, the only one to stay with the Atlanta NWA office was Derrell Cochran. Not in attendance at the meeting, but also deciding to remain with the NWA side after learning of the news, were Bob Armstrong and Roy Lee Welch. Rock Hunter was also not in attendance at the meeting, and is said to not have heard that there would be a boycott of the Columbus card that evening. Jerry Oates had decided to join All-South, but returned to the Atlanta NWA office within weeks of his departure.

11/24/72 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Jack Brisco beat Hiro Matsuda
Doug Gilbert beat Bronko Lubich
Bob Armstrong beat Mike Paidousis
Grizzly Smith won a battle royal
Eddie Graham & Buddy Fuller & Robert Fuller beat Geeto Mongol & Jim Grabmire & Nick Russo
Don Curtis beat Ron Hill
Derrell Cochran beat Tinker Todd
Also in Battle Royal: Jim Byers, Jim Grabmire, Roy Lee Welch, Hiro Matsuda and Rick Freto
Notes from Rich Tate: This card was the first following the mass departure of the regular roster of talent the promotion had been using. Much of the talent came on one-day notice to help fill out the card. Over the next several weeks, other NWA promoters would send in wrestlers whenever possible to help Atlanta rebuild and compete with the All-South Wrestling Alliance. The one page program for this card announced that Bill Watts, Danny Hodge, Dory Funk, Jr., Bobo Brazil, Sputnik Monroe, Flash Monroe, Fritz Von Erich, Nick Bockwinkel, Jay Strongbow, Buddy Colt, and Ron Fuller would be wrestling in Atlanta soon. There was also a statement that Only matches promoted by Paul Jones are sanctioned by the NWA.

11/28/72 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Don Curtis & Derrell Cochran beat the Mongols dq
Bob Armstrong won a Battle Royal for $2,000
Also Entered were Tojo Yamamoto, Doug Gilbert, Hiro Matsuda, Jack Evans, Derrell Cochran, Roy Lee Welch, Bepo Mongol, Don Curtis, Geto Mongol, Jerry Jarrett, Eddie Graham, Buddy Colt, and Carlos Montez
Buddy Colt beat Jerry Jarrett
Eddie Graham & Bob Armstrong beat Tojo Yamamoto & Hiro Matsuda
Doug Gilbert beat Jack Evans
Roy Lee Welch defeated Carlos Montez
Notes from Rich Tate: Frank Dalton and Tony Russo had been scheduled for the battle royal, but failed to appear. Buddy Colt was being billed as the Southern Heavyweight Champion. It was announced that Fred Ward had held up the Macon Tag Team Title due to an unruly match on November 21, 1972, between champions Tommy Seigler & Argentina Apollo and the Hollywood Blonds. Seigler & Apollo had been the reigning Macon Tag Team Champions since they defeated Rocket Monroe & Skandor Akbar on November 14, 1972, in Macon. Of course, in reality, he was declaring the title vacant as all four men had unexpectedly defected to the All-South Wrestling Alliance since that card.

11/29/72 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bob Armstrong beat Southern Champion Buddy Colt dq
Eddie Graham & Don Curtis & Derrell Cochran beat Jack Evans & the Mongols
Doug Gilbert drew Hiro Matsuda
Roy Lee Welch beat Tony Russo

12/1/72 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bob Armstrong beat North American Champion Bill Watts dq
Eddie Graham beat Doug Gilbert
Jerry Jarrett beat Don Greene
Grizzly Smith beat Masked Marvel (sub Geeto Mongol)
Hiro Matsuda beat Don Curtis
Robert Fuller & Roy Lee Welch beat Norvel Austin & Jack Evans (sub Flash Monroe)
Bearcat Wright beat Ron Hill (sub Jack Evans)
Derrell Cochran beat Jim Valentine

12/2/72 Atlanta TV
Don Curtis beat Doug Gilbert
Roy Lee Welch & Jan Sheridan beat Carlos Montez & Peggy Patterson
Doug Gilbert & Norvel Austin beat Eddie Graham & Robert Fuller

12/5/72 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Southern Champion Buddy Colt beat Eddie Graham
Hiro Matsuda & Tojo Yamamoto beat Bob Armstrong & Doug Gilbert
Don Curtis beat Jack Evans
Derrell Cochran beat Jim McKinney
Jerry Jarrett beat Carlos Montez
Lilly Thomas beat Peggy Patterson

12/6/72 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bob Armstrong & Don Curtis vs Buddy Colt & Hiro Matsuda
Eddie Graham vs Tony Russo
Lilly Thomas vs Peggy Patterson
Leon Ogle vs Jimmy Valentine
Jack Evans vs Derrell Cochran
Jack Welch vs Carlos Montez

12/8/72 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA Champion Dory Funk Jr beat Jack Brisco dq
Eddie Graham beat Doug Gilbert
Bob Armstrong & Derrell Cochran beat Paul DeMarco & Duke Keomuka
Fritz Von Erich beat Don Curtis
Robert Fuller & Roy Lee Welch beat Norvel Austin & Rocket Monroe dq
Jerry Jarrett beat Don Greene
Hiro Matsuda beat Red Dupree
Peggy Patterson vs Lilly Thomas

12/9/72 Atlanta TV
Ron Fuller & Roy Lee Welch beat Jack Evans & Greg Fox
NWA Champion Dory Funk Jr drew Jack Brisco
Bob Armstrong beat Carlos Montez
Buddy Colt beat Don Curtis

12/12/72 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bob Armstrong beat Doug Gilbert
Derrell Cochran & Bill Dromo & Jack Welch beat Norvel Austin & Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe
Jack Evans beat Red Dupree
Bobby Starr drew Roy Lee Welch    

12/12/72 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
Klondike Bill won battle royal
Klondike Bill beat Rip Tyler
Eddie Graham beat Don Carson
Don Curtis beat Hiro Matsuda
Buddy Fuller beat Great Malenko dq
Jerry Oates beat Masked Marvel
Arman Hussein beat Carlos Montez

12/15/72 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bob Armstrong beat Buddy Colt to win Southern Title
Danny Hodge beat Hiro Matsuda
Norvel Austin & Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe beat Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller & Buddy Fuller dq
Bill Dromo drew Doug Gilbert
Eddie Graham beat Masked Marvel dq
Roy Welch beat Jack Evans
Jerry Oates beat Carlos Montez

12/16/72 Atlanta TV
Buddy Colt beat Red Dupree
Norvel Austin & Masked Marvel beat Roy Lee Welch & Pedro Columbo
Pedro Columbo vs Sputnik Monroe

12/19/72 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Special Referee: Joe Louis
Ten Round Boxing Match
Bob Armstrong beat Doug Gilbert by TKO in 4th round
Don Curtis & Eddie Graham beat Norvel Austin & Sputnik Monroe
Derrell Cochran beat Jack Evans
Roy Lee Welch beat Pedro Columbo
Vicky Williams beat Dottie Downs   

12/22/72 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Buddy Colt no contest Southern Champion Bob Armstrong
Danny Hodge beat Dale Lewis
Mike Graham & Eddie Graham beat Norvell Austin & Masked Marvel
Jerry Oates beat Jack Evans
Klondike Bill beat Rip Hawk
Bill Dromo beat Doug Gilbert
Derrell Cochran & Red Dupree beat Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe dq
Harry Smith & Debbie Johnson beat George Harris & Peggy Patterson

12/23/72 Atlanta TV
Derrell Cochran beat Buddy Colt dq
Bob Armstrong beat Masked Marvel
Jerry Oates vs Sputnik Monroe

12/26/72 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bob Armstrong beat Rocket Monroe
Sputnik Monroe beat Eddie Graham
Don Curtis beat Jack Evans
Roy Lee Welch beat Jerry Valentine
Wee Willie Wilson & Bobo Johnson beat Johnny Reb & Little Tokyo    

12/26/72 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
Robert Fuller & Kevin Sullivan beat Johnny Valentine & Ron Hill
Fabulous Moolah beat Barbara Owen
Norvell Austin beat Bill Dromo
Jerry Oates beat Masked Marvel I
Masked Marvel II beat Leo Garibaldi

12/27/72 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Rocket Monroe & Norvel Austin beat Jerry Oates & Bill Dromo
Bob Armstrong beat Sputnik Monroe
Bobo Johnson & Wee Willie Wilson beat Johnny Reb & Little Tokyo
Jack Evans drew Roy Welch
Ronnie Hill beat Frank Hickey

12/29/72 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Buddy Colt beat Bob Armstrong to win Southern Title
Eddie Graham beat Jack Crawford
Tournament for Georgia Tag Title
Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe beat Bob Orton Jr & Bill Dromo
Eddie Graham & Mike Graham beat Norvel Austin & Masked Marvel
Eddie Graham & Mike Graham beat Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe to win Georgia Tag Title
Jerry Oates beat Don Carson
Zodiac beat Pedro Columbo

clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
1/2/73 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bob Armstrong & Eddie Graham beat Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe
Hiro Matsuda beat Don Curtis
Koa Tiki beat Duke Keomuka
Joyce Grable beat Peggy Patterson
Jack Evans drew Roy Lee Welch

1/5/73 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Texas Death Match
Bob Armstrong beat Sputnik Monroe
Buddy Colt no contest Mad Dog Vachon
Mike Graham & Eddie Graham & Leo Garibaldi beat Jack Donovan & Masked Marvel & Norvell Austin
Zodiac beat Koa Tiki
Jay Strongbow beat Jack Evans
Vicky Williams & Joyce Grable beat Toni Rose & Peggy Patterson
Bob Orton Jr beat Ronnie Hill
Wee Willie Wilson beat Johnny Reb

1/6/73 Atlanta TV
Eddie Graham beat the Masked Marvel dq
Sputnik & Rocket Monroe beat Bob Armstrong & Pedro Columbo
Jay Strongbow beat the Zodiac dq
Handicap Match
Bill Watts beat Ronnie Hill & Paul Jones

1/9/73 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Lights Out Match
Eddie Graham beat Sputnik Monroe
Hiro Matsuda & Rocket Monroe beat Bob Armstrong & Koa Tiki
Jack Evans drew Jerry Oates
Roy Lee Welch beat Frank Hickey
Darling Dagmar beat Diamond Lil

1/10/73 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dandy Jack Crawford & Norvel Austin vs Bill Dromo & Jerry Oates
Columbus Title Match
Bob Armstrong vs Hiro Matsuda
The Zodiac vs Ron Hill
Darling Dagmar vs Diamond Lil
Dynamite Jack Evans vs Bob Orton Jr

1/12/73 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Jack Brisco beat Mad Dog Vachon in 19:00
Eddie Graham & Mike Graham beat Jim Valentine & Jerry Valentine
Bill Watts beat Masked Marvel in 30 seconds
Bill Dromo & Bob Armstrong beat Rocket Monroe & Sputnik Monroe dq
Zodiac beat Jerry Oates in 14:00
Louie Tillet beat Norvel Austin
Bob Orton Jr drew Jack Evans
Darling Dagmar beat Diamond Lil in 5:30

1/13/73 Atlanta TV
Bill Dromo beat the Masked Marvel
Jimmy Valentine & Jerry Valentine vs Pat O’Brien & Bob Orton Jr
Paul Jones beat Eddie Graham
Jack Brisco beat Dr X
Norvel Austin beat Louie Tillet

1/16/73 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
Dandy Jack beat Leo Garibaldi
Bill Dromo beat Norvel Austin
Mr Wrestling beat Super Mr Wrestling
Jerry Oates beat Masked Marvel
Vicky Williams & Debbie Johnson beat Toni Rose & Paula Kaye
Zodiac beat Derrell Cochran
El Sicodelico beat Bengali

1/17/73 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Jack Crawford & Norvel Austin & Rocket Monroe vs Jerry Oates & Bill Dromo & Leon Ogle
Columbus Champion Bob Armstrong vs Hiro Matsuda
Jack Evans & Sputnik Monroe vs Billy Hines & Roy Lee Welch
Tank Morgan vs Koa Tiki
Derrell Cochran vs the Zodiac
Bob Orton Jr vs Red Dupree

1/19/73 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Haystack Calhoun won a 30 Man Battle Royal for $6,000
Georgia Tag Team Champions Mike Graham & Eddie Graham beat Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe
Mr. Wrestling beat Norvel Austin
Handicap Match
Bearcat Wright beat Masked Marvel & Dandy Jack Crawford
Zodiac beat Bill Dromo
Bill Watts beat Red DuPree
El Sicodelico (sub Bob Armstrong) & La Pantera Negra beat Tank Morgan & Bengali
Jerry Oates beat Jerry Valentine (sub El Sicodelico)
Bob Orton Jr beat Jack Evans

1/20/73 Atlanta TV
Bill Watts & Pantera Negra beat Red Dupree & the Demon
Mr. Wrestling beat Frenchy Martin
Jack Brisco beat Paul Jones
The Zodiac beat Derrell Cochran
Eddie Graham & Bob Orton Jr beat Norvel Austin & Sputnik Monroe

1/20/73 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Georgia Title Tournament
Bob Armstrong vs Sputnik Monroe

1/23/73 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
No Time Limit, No dq Match
Georgia Tag Team Champions Eddie Graham & Mike Graham beat Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe
Bob Armstrong & Koa Tiki beat Tank Morgan & Hiro Matsuda dq
Jack Evans beat Pedro Columbo
Susan Green beat Peggy Patterson
Roy Lee Welch drew Bob Orton Jr

1/24/73 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
21 Man Battle Royal
Norvel Austin & Bengali vs Mr. Wrestling I & Mr. Wrestling ll
Butcher Branigan & Jack Evans vs Eddie Graham & Mike Graham
Tank Morgan vs Bill Dromo
Rocket Monroe vs Jerry Oates
Paula Kaye vs Joyce Grable
The Zodiac vs Koa Tiki
Jerry Valentine vs Pantera Negrra
Also in Battle Royal were Bob Armstrong, Hiro Matsuda, Billy Hines, El Sicodelico, Jerry Oates and Sputnik Monroe

1/26/73 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling I & Mr. Wrestling II beat Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe
Fred Blassie beat Norvell Austin dq
The Zodiac beat Bill Dromo
Eddie Graham & Mike Graham beat Butcher Brannigan & Bengali
Bill Watts beat Tank Morgan
La Pantera Negra & El Sicodelico beat Bob Armstrong & Pat O'Brien
Susan Green & Debbie Johnson beat Toni Rose & Paula Kaye
Derrell Cochran vs Koa Tiki

1/27/73 Atlanta TV
The Zodiac beat Bill Dromo
Eddie Graham beat Bengali
Norvel Austin beat Bob Orton Jr
Mr. Wrestling I & Mr Wrestling II beat Johnny War Eagle & Tank Morgan

1/30/73 Macon, GA @ Auditorium
Texas Death Match
Eddie Graham beat Sputnik Monroe
Bob Armstrong & Bill Dromo beat Tank Morgan & Hiro Matsuda 2/3
Johnny War Eagle drew Butcher Brannigan 15:00
Derrell Cochran beat Pedro Columbo
Pantera Negra beat Jimmy Valentine

1/31/73 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
dq Rule Waived, No Time Limit
Bob Armstrong beat Hiro Matsuda to win Columbus Title
Koa Tiki beat Norvel Austin dq
Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe beat Pantera Negra & Mr. Wrestling II
Bill Dromo & Jerry Oates beat Butcher Brannigan & Tank Morgan
Zodiac beat Johnny Eagle
Pat O'Brien beat Jack Evans
El Sicodelico beat Treach Phillips

2/2/73 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Handicap Match
Fred Blassie & Bill Watts beat Tarzan Tyler & Norvel Austin & Dandy Jack Crawford
Zodiac beat Eddie Graham
Bobby Shane beat Koa Tiki
Bill Dromo beat Hans Schmidt
Jerry Oates & Bob Armstrong beat Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe dq
El Sicodelico & La Pantera Negra drew Chati Yokouchi & Yasu Fuji
Lilly Thomas vs Donna Christianello
Mr. Wrestling II & Bob Orton Jr & Pat O’Brien beat Jack Evans & Treach Phillips & Butcher Brannigan
Johnny War Eagle beat Tank Morgan

2/3/73 Atlanta TV
Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe beat Pantera Negra & El Sicodelico
Bill Dromo beat Tank Morgan
Handicap Match
Tarzan Tyler beat Jim McKinney & Pedro Columbo

2/3/73 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Semi Finals of Georgia Title Tournament
Sputnik Monroe beat Jerry Oates
Mr Wrestling II no contest Zodiac (rematch scheduled for next week.)

2/6/73 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bill Dromo & Hiro Matsuda were Co-Winners of a Battle Royal
Bill Dromo beat Hiro Matsuda
Bob Armstrong & Leon Ogle beat Norvel Austin & Tank Morgan
Butcher Brannigan beat Pantera Negra
Chati Yokouchi & Yasu Fuji beat Derrell Cochran & Koa Tiki
Women's Champion Fabulous Moolah beat Debbie Johnson
Rocket Monroe beat Johnny Eagle
Pat O’Brien beat Jerry Valentine

2/7/73 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Columbus Champion Bob Armstrong vs Gene Kiniski
Jack Crawford & Tarzan Tyler vs Norvel Austin & Mr. Wrestling II
Bill Dromo & Pantera Negra vs Chati Yokuchi & Yasu Fuji
El Sicodelico vs the Zodiac
Johnny Eagle vs Treach Phillips
Derrell Cochran vs Jack Evans

2/9/73 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
No Time Limit, Winner to face NWA Champion Dory Funk Jr
Mr. Wrestling I beat Gene Kiniski
Texas Death Match
The Zodiac beat Bill Dromo
Jerry Oates & Norvell Austin & Bill Watts beat Tarzan Tyler & Bobby Shane & Tom Jones
Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe beat Bob Armstrong & Johnny Eagles
Chati Yokouchi & Yasu Fuji beat Bob Orton Jr & Pat O’Brien
Mr. Wrestling II beat Butcher Brannigan
El Sicodelico & La Pantera Negra beat Treach Phillips & Jack Evans
Tank Morgan beat Koa Tiki

2/10/73 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Georgia Title Tourament Semi Final rematch
Mr. Wrestling II beat the Zodiac by judges decision to advance

2/13/73 Macon, GA @ Auditorium
Winner Take All $2,000
Bill Dromo beat Hiro Matsuda
Bob Armstrong & Mr. Wrestling II beat Butcher Brannigan & Tank Morgan
Susan Green & Jan Sheridan beat Toni Rose & Fabulous Moolah
Chati Yokuchi & Yasu Fuji beat Pat O’Brien & Koa Tiki
Johnny Eagle drew the Zodiac

2/14/73  Columbus, GA @ Sports Arena
One night tournament for Southeastern Tag Title featuring Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe, Bill Dromo & Koa Tiki, Tarzan Tyler & Tank Morgan, Norvel Austin & Jerry Oates, The Zodiac & Butcher Brannigan, Chati Yokouchi & Yasu Fuji and Mr. Wrestling II & Johnny Eagle
Toni Rose vs Susan Green

2/16/73 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA Champion Dory Funk Jr no contest Mr. Wrestling I
Bobo Brazil & Norvel Austin beat Arman Hussein & Tarzan Tyler
Bill Dromo & Bob Armstrong beat Chati Yokouchi & Yasu Fuji
Jerry Oates beat The Zodiac dq
Georgia Tag Team Champions Eddie Graham & Mike Graham beat Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe
Mr. Wrestling II & Johnny Eagles beat Tank Morgan & Jack Evans
Susan Green vs Toni Rose

2/17/73 Atlanta TV
Super Infernos beat Jim McKinney & Bob Orton Jr
Jerry Oates beat Jack Evans
Norvel Austin & Bobo Brazil beat Tank Morgan & the Destroyer
Sputnik Monroe vs Johnny Eagle
Tarzan Tyler & Arman Hussein beat Pantera Negra & El Sicodelico
Bob Armstrong vs Rocket Monroe

2/20/73 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bob Armstrong & Bill Dromo & Eddie Graham beat Tank Morgan & Chati Yokuchi & Yasu Fuji
Women's Champion Fabulous Moolah no contest Vicky Williams
Vicky Williams won a Battle Royal to earn a shot against Women's Champion Fabulous Moolah
Also entered were Donna Christianello, Dottie Downs, Joyce Grable, Susan Green, Debbie Johnson, Paula Kaye, Toni Rose, and Lilly Thomas
Norvel Austin beat Butcher Brannigan
Koa Tiki beat Jack Evans

2/21/73 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Southern Champion Buddy Colt beat Eddie Graham
Tarzan Tyler beat Bob Armstrong to win Columbus Title
Oni Wiki Wiki & Mr Wrestling II beat Yasu Fuji & Chati Yokouchi dq
Jack Brisco & Bill Dromo beat Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe
Jerry Oates beat Treach Phillips
Bobby Cash beat Jack Evans

2/23/73 Atlanta, GA @ Sports Arena
Jerry Oates & Norvel Austin & Bobo Brazil beat Tarzan Tyler & Bobby Cash & Arman Hussian
Mr Wrestling II beat Hans Schmidt
Bob Armstrong & Bill Dromo beat Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe dq
Super Infernos beat El Sicodelico & La Pantera Negra
Bob Orton Jr beat Yasu Fuji
Pat O'Brien beat Tank Morgan dq

2/24/73 Atlanta TV
Sputnik Monroe beat Pat O’Brien
Bobby Cash & Norvel Austin & Arman Hussein beat Jack Evans & Butcher Brannigan & the Destroyer
Mr. Wrestling II beat Rocket Monroe
Super Infernos beat Pantera Negra & Bob Orton Jr

2/27/73 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Women’s Champion Fabulous Moolah beat Vicky Williams
Super Infernos won a tounament for the Macon Tag Team Title
Also entered were Bob Armstrong & Jerry Oates, Chati Yokuchi & Yasu Fuji, Bill Dromo & Koa Tiki, Tank Morgan & Tarzan Tyler, Victor Rivera & El Sicodelico, Jack Evans & the Destroyer, Arman Hussein & Pantera Negra, Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe, Jerry Valentine & Butcher Brannigan, Pat O’Brien & Mr. Wrestling II, and Norvel Austin & Bob Orton Jr

2/28/73 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Columbus Title Match
Bob Armstrong vs Tarzan Tyler
The Infernos vs Koa Tiki & La Pantera Negra
Chati Yokouchi & Yasu Fuji vs Mr. Wrestling I and Mr. Wrestling II
Jerry Oates vs Tank Morgan
Norvel Austin vs The Destroyer
Rocket Monroe vs Big Bill Dromo
Butcher Branigan vs Arman Hussien

3/1/73 Augusta, GA @ Armory
Mr. Wrestling I vs Tarzan Tyler
Bobby Shane vs Mr. Wrestling II
Infernos vs Armon Hussein & Bobby Cash
Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe vs El Sicodelico & Bill Dromo
Bob Orton Jr vs Pat O’Brien
Butcher Brannigan vs LD Lewis

3/2/73 Atlanta, GA @ Sports Arena
Mr. Wrestling II beat Sputnik Monroe to win vacated Georgia title
Bill Watts beat The Zodiac dq
Super Infernos won a round robin tag tourney over Chati Yokouchi & Yasu Fuji and Bob Armstrong & Bill Dromo
Tarzan Tyler drew Norvel Austin
Arman Hussein & Bobby Cash beat Butcher Brannigan & Tank Morgan
El Sicodelico drew Pat O’Brien
LD Lewis beat Jack Evans dq

3/3/73 Atlanta TV
Bobby Cash & Arman Hussein beat Chati Yokuchi & Yasu Fuji
Norvel Austin beat Jack Evans
Bill Watts beat the Destroyer
Super Infernos beat Pat O’Brien & LD Lewis

3/6/73 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bob Armstrong & Eddie Graham beat Macon Tag Team Champions Super Infernos dq
Leon Ogle & Koa Tiki beat Tarzan Tyler & the Destroyer
Haiti Kid beat Little Bruiser
Jack Evans beat Pat O’Brien
Bob Orton Jr drew Tank Morgan

3/7/73 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Special Challenge
Bob Armstrong vs Tarzan Tyler
Jack Evans vs Jerry Oates
Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe vs Bill Dromo & Mr. Wrestling II
Super Infernos vs Norvel Austin & Pat O'Brien
Little Bruiser vs Tahati Kid
Arman Hussein vs Tank Morgan

3/9/73 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling I beat Zodiac
Bobo Brazil beat Tarzan Tyler then beat Dandy Jack Crawford dq
Lou Thesz & Bill Dromo & Bob Armstrong beat Bobby Shane & Yasu Fuji & Chati Yokouchi
Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe beat Bobby Cash & Arman Hussian
Super Infernos beat Jerry Oates & Scott Casey
Man Mountain Mike beat Jack Evans
Tank Morgan beat LD Lewis
Pat O'Brien & Bob Orton Jr beat Butcher Brannigan & Rick Conrad

3/10/73 Atlanta TV
Super Infernos beat LD Lewis & Pantera Negra
The Zodiac beat Scott Casey
Lou Thesz beat Yasu Fuji
Mr. Wrestling II beat Rocket Monroe

3/13/73 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
dq Rule Waived
Macon Tag Team Champions Super Infernos beat Bob Armstrong & Eddie Graham
Bill Dromo vs the Destroyer
Leon Ogle & Jim Wilson beat Jack Crawford & Tarzan Tyler
Vicky Williams beat Donna Christianello
Tank Morgan beat El Sicodelico
Norvel Austin beat Jack Evans

3/14/73 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Eddie Graham & Bob Armstrong & Norvel Austin vs Buddy Colt & Tarzan Tyler & Dandy Jack Crawford
Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe vs Jerry Oates & Bill Dromo
Southeastern Tag Team Champions Chati Yokouchi & Yasu Fuji vs Arman Hussian & Bobby Cash
Joyce Grable vs Donna Christanello
Super Inferno I vs La Pantera Negra
Super Inferno II vs Koa Tiki

3/15/73 Augusta, GA @ Armory
Mr. Wrestling II vs Lou Thesz
Norvel Austin & Arman Hussein & Jerry Oates vs Tarzan Tyler & Yasu Fuji & Chati Youkouchi
Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe vs La Pantera Negra & El Sicodelico
Tank Morgan vs Koa Tiki

3/16/73 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mask vs Mask
Georgia Champion Mr. Wrestling II beat the Zodiac
Lou Thesz beat Bobby Shane
Bob Armstrong & Norvel Austin vs Super Infernos
Bill Dromo vs Tarzan Tyler
Jerry Oates & Bob Orton Jr vs Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe
Rick Conrad & Butcher Brannigan vs Pantera Negra & El Sicodelico

3/17/73 Atlanta TV
Mr. Wrestling I & Mr Wrestling II beat Tank Morgan & Butcher Brannigan
Norvel Austin beat Treach Phillips
Bobby Cash & Jerry Oates & Arman Hussein drew Tarzan Tyler & Super Infernos

3/20/73 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bob Armstrong & Mr. Wrestling I beat Macon Tag Team Champions Super Infernos dq
Leon Ogle beat Jack Crawford
Leon Ogle vs Tarzan Tyler
Bill Dromo beat Frank Morrell
Norvel Austin beat Treach Phillips
The Destroyer beat Pantera Negra
Jerry Oates beat Jack Evans

3/21/73 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Texas Tornado Match
Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe vs Bill Dromo & Jerry Oates
Southeastern Tag Team Champions Chati Yokouchi & Yasu Fuji vs Bobo Brazil & Mr. Wrestling II
Tarzan Tyler vs Bob Armstrong
Bobby Shane vs Bob Orton Jr
Super Infernos vs La Pantera Negra & Bill Watts
Dynamite Jack Evans vs Bobby Cash

3/23/73 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Lou Thesz beat Mr. Wrestling I
Bill Watts and Haystacks Calhoun were Co-Winners of a Battle Royal for $5,000
Bobby Cash & Jerry Oates & Bobo Brazil & Norvel Austin beat Jack Crawford & Tarzan Tyler & Super Infernos
Eddie Graham & Jim Wilson beat Chati Yokuchi & Yasu Fuji
Bob Orton Jr & Mr. Wrestling II no contest Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe
Susan Green vs Peggy Patterson
Bob Armstrong beat Butcher Brannigan

3/24/73 Atlanta TV
Tarzan Tyler beat Bobby Cash
Mr Wrestling I & Mr Wrestling II beat Chati Yokuchi & Yasu Fuji
Norvel Austin beat Treach Phillips
Roy Lee Welch & Pantera Negra drew Super Infernos

3/27/73 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Norvel Austin & Leon Ogle beat Jack Crawford & Tarzan Tyler dq
Bob Armstrong & Bill Dromo no contest Super Infernos
Jerry Oates & Bill Watts beat Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe
Bobby Cash & Mr. Wrestling II beat Chati Yokuchi & Yasu Fuji
Sweet Daddy Siki beat Butcher Brannigan

3/28/73 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
10 Rounds Boxing
Rocket Monroe vs  Bill Dromo
Georgia Title Match
Mr. Wrestling II vs Sputnik Monroe
Southeastern Tag Team Champions Chati Yokouchi & Mr. Fuji vs Jerry Oates & Jim Wilson
Tarzan Tyler & Dandy Jack Crawford vs Bob Armstrong & Norvel Austin
Susan Green vs Donna Christantello
Sweet Daddy Siki vs Bob Orton Jr
Dynamite Jack Evans vs Derrell Cochran

3/30/73 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Lou Thesz beat Bobby Shane
Handicap Match
Bill Watts & Norvel Austin no contest Jack Crawford & Tarzan Tyler & Sweet Daddy Siki
Super Infernos beat Eddie Graham & Jim Wilson
Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe beat Roy Lee Welch & Mr. Wrestling II
Cadillac Tournament Match
Bob Armstrong beat the Demon
Cadillac Tournament Match
Bobby Cash beat Butcher Brannigan

3/31/73 Atlanta TV
Super Infernos beat Bobby Cash & Sweet Daddy Siki
Bob Orton Jr beat the Demon
Bill Watts beat Butcher Brannigan
Mr. Wrestling II drew Pantera Negra

4/3/73 Atlanta, GA @ Sports Arena
Texas Death Match
Bobby Shane vs Bob Orton Jr
Cadillac Tournament Match
Sputnik Monroe drew Mr Wrestling II
Cadillac Tournament Match
Butcher Brannigan beat Lorenzo Parente
Cadillac Tournament Match
Bobby Hart drew Jim Wilson
Cadillac Tournament Match
Bob Orton Jr beat Ben Justice
Joyce Grable & Tippi Wells vs Peggy Patterson & Dottie Downs

4/3/73 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bob Armstrong & Bill Dromo & Sweet Daddy Siki beat Tarzan Tyler & Super Infernos
Boxing Match
Leon Ogle beat Jack Crawford by KO
Bill Watts beat Rocket Monroe
Jerry Oates beat the Destroyer

4/4/73 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Columbus Title Match
Tarzan Tyler vs Bob Armstrong
Fence Match
Dandy Jack vs Norvel Austin
Bill Watts vs Butcher Brannigan
Super Infernos vs  Mr. Wrestling I & Mr. Wrestling II
Dynamite Jack Evans vs Ken Haugland (Local Columbus man)
Rocket Monroe vs Sweet Daddy Siki
Jerry Oates vs The Destroyer

4/5/73 Augusta, GA @ Armory
Tarzan Tyler & Dandy Jack Crawford & Bobby Shane vs Norvel Austin & Bobby Cash & Sweet Daddy Siki
Georgia Champion Mr. Wrestling II vs Super Inferno II
Rocket Monroe vs Bill Dromo
Butcher Brannigan vs La Pantera Negra

4/6/73 Atlanta, GA @ Sports Arena
Jack Crawford and Norvel Austin handcuffed to each other
Bill Watts vs Tarzan Tyler
Bob Armstrong & Jerry Oates vs Super Infernos
Bobby Shane vs Bob Orton Jr
Cadillac Tournament Match
Mr. Wrestling II beat Rocket Monroe
Cadillac Tournament Match
Sputnik Monroe beat Bearcat Brown
Donna Christanello vs Joyce Grable
Jim Wilson vs Jack Evans

4/7/73 Atlanta TV
Cadillac Tournament Match
Sputnik Monroe beat Jerry Oates

4/10/73 Atlanta, GA @ Sports Arena
Cadillac Tournament Match
Jack Brisco beat Butcher Vachon
Cadillac Tournament Match
Eddie Graham beat Killer Kowalski
Terry Garvin & Duke Myers vs Norvel Austin & Mr. Wrestling II
Cadillac Tournament Match
Jack Donovan drew Roy Lee Welch
Women’s Tournament with Winner to face Women’s Champion Fabulous Moolah
Tippi Wells, Jan Sheridan, Dottie Downs and Peggy Patterson participated

4/10/73 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Georgia Champion Mr. Wrestling II beat Sputnik Monroe
Macon Tag Team Champions Super Infernos beat Bob Armstrong & Bill Dromo
Bill Watts beat Tarzan Tyler
Bobby Cash beat Butcher Brannigan
Chati Yokuchi & Yasu Fuji beat Norvel Austin & Bob Orton Jr
Jerry Oates drew Rocket Monroe

4/11/73 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
18 Man $2,000 Battle Royal
Georgia Title Match
Tarzan Tyler vs Mr. Wrestling II
Ken Haugland & Leon Ogle vs Dynamite Jack Evans & Rocket Monroe
Plus: Jerry Oates, Super Infernos, Bill Dromo, Bob Armstrong, Butcher Branigan, Bobby Cash, Bill Watts, Bob Orton Jr, Sputnik Monroe, Chati Youkouchi and Yasu Fuji

4/12/73 Athens, GA @ J & J Center
Tarzan Tyler vs Norvell Austin
Rocket Monroe vs Mr. Wrestling II
Super Infernos vs Bill Watts & Bob Armstrong
Chati Yokouchi & Yasu Fuji vs Bobby Cash & Roy Lee Welch
Butcher Branigan vs Bill Dromo
Jack Evans vs Bob Orton Jr

4/13/73 Atlanta, GA @ Sports Arena
Cadillac Tournament Match
Bill Watts beat Tarzan Tyler
Cage Match
Norvel Austin beat Jack Crawford
Eddie Graham & Mike Graham beat Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe
Super Infernos beat Bob Orton Jr & Mr. Wrestling II
Dr. Blood beat Bearcat Brown
Cadillac Tournament Match
Bill Dromo beat Tank Morgan

4/14/73 Atlanta TV
Dr. Blood beat Butcher Brannigan
Norvel Austin beat Yasu Fuji
Bill Dromo beat Rocket Monroe

4/17/73 Atlanta, GA @ Sports Arena
Georgia Champion Mr Wrestling II vs Bobby Shane
Judo Jacket Match
Mr. Wrestling I vs Judo Joe
Bobby Cash & Norvel Austin vs Chati Yokuchi & Yasu Fuji
Cadillac Tournament Match
Eddie Graham vs Tank Morgan
Roy Lee Welch vs the Demon

4/17/73 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Special Referee: Bill Watts
Bob Armstrong & Bill Dromo beat Macon Tag Team Champions Super Infernos dq
Jack Brisco & Jerry Oates beat Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe
Jack Evans drew Bob Orton Jr
Eddie Graham beat Tank Morgan
Choo Choo Lynn beat Butcher Brannigan

4/18/73 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Super Infernos vs Bill Dromo & Mr. Wrestling II
Columbus Champion Bob Armstrong vs Jerry Oates
Handicap Match
Bill Watts vs Chati Yokouchi & Yasu Fuji
Bobby Cash vs Tank Morgan
Leon Ogle vs Dynamite Jack Evans

4/20/73 Atlanta, GA @ Sports Arena
Cadillac Tournament Match
Mr. Wrestling I beat Bobby Shane
Cadillac Tournament Match
Bill Watts beat Dr. Blood
Cadillac Tournament Match
Jack Brisco beat Danny Miller
Norvel Austin & Mr. Wrestling II beat Super Infernos
Women’s Champion Fabulous Moolah beat Lilly Thomas
Cadillac Tournament Match
Sputnik Monroe beat Bob Orton Jr

4/21/73 Atlanta TV
Jack Brisco & Bill Watts beat Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe
Cadillac Tournament Match
Bob Armstrong beat Yasu Fuji
Super Infernos beat Roy Lee Welch & Bobby Cash
Mr Wrestling I & Mr Wrestling II beat Judo Joe & Chati Yokouchi

4/24/73 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bill Dromo handcuffed to J. C. Dykes outside the ring
Bob Armstrong & Bill Watts beat Super Infernos
Leon Ogle beat Rocket Monroe dq
Fabulous Moolah beat Lilly Thomas
Roy Lee Welch beat Jack Evans
Jerry Oates beat Yasu Fuji
Tank Morgan beat Bobby Cash

4/25/73 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Southeastern Tag Title Match
Bill Dromo & Mr. Wrestling II vs Super Infernos
Bob Armstrong & Bill Watts vs Yasu Fuji & Judo Joe
Sputnik Monroe vs Jack Brisco
Bobby Shane vs Bobby Cash
Rocket Monroe vs Jerry Oates
Butcher Brannigan vs Leon Ogle

4/27/73 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bill Watts & Mr Wrestling I & Mr Wrestling II vs the Texan & Super Infernos
Ramon Torres beat Bobby Shane dq
Jerry Oates vs Tank Morgan
Cadillac Tournament Match
Bob Armstrong beat Judo Joe
Norvel Austin & Tiger Conway Jr vs Chati Yokuchi & Yasu Fuji
Bob Orton Jr vs Butcher Brannigan
Bill Dromo vs Rocket Monroe
Cadillac Tournament Match
Sputnik Monroe beat Bobby Cash

4/28/73 Atlanta TV
Sputnik Monroe beat Bob Orton Jr
Norvel Austin & Mr Wrestling II beat the Super Infernos dq
Jack Brisco beat Danny Miller
Mr. Wrestling I beat Bobby Shane dq
Bill Watts beat Dr. Blood

5/1/73 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bob Armstrong & Bill Dromo & Bill Watts beat JC Dykes & Super Infernos
Leon Ogle & Mr. Wrestling II beat Rocket Monroe & Tank Morgan
Darling Dagmar beat Diamond Lil
Bobby Duncum beat Bob Orton Jr
Tiger Conway Jr beat Jack Evans

5/2/73 Columbus, GA @  Municipal Auditorium
Southeastern Tag Title Match
Super Infernos vs Bill Watts & Bob Armstrobng
Georgia Champion Mr. Wrestling II vs Rocket Monroe
Norvel Austin vs Bobby Duncum
Diamond Lil vs Darling Dagmar
Tank Morgan vs Bill Dromo
Jerry Oates vs Bill White
Butcher Brannigan vs Tiger Conway Jr

5/4/73 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Cadillac Tournament Match
Mr. Wrestling I beat Bill Watts dq
Cadillac Tournament Match:
Bobby Shane beat Georgia Champion Mr. Wrestling II dq
Super Infernos beat Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe
Ramon Torres beat Bobby Duncum
Bearcat Brown beat Tank Morgan
Bob Armstrong beat the Demon (sub Bobby Heenan)
Norvel Austin & Tiger Conway Jr beat Greg Lake & Bill White
Bob Orton Jr beat Jack Evans
Bill Dromo drew Jerry Oates

5/5/73 Atlanta TV
Ramon Torres & Bearcat Brown beat Jack Evans & the Saint
Mr Wrestling II beat Rocket Monroe
Cadillac Tournament Match
Roy Lee Welch beat Sputnik Monroe dq
Jack Brisco beat Greg Lake

5/8/73 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
dq Rule Waived
Macon Tag Team Champions Super Infernos beat Bill Dromo & Bill Watts
Hair vs Hair, No Time Limit
Mr. Wrestling II beat Bobby Duncum
Leon Ogle beat Jack Evans
Roy Lee Welch beat Ed Wiskowski
Choo Choo Lynn beat Tank Morgan
Tiger Conway Jr beat the Demon

5/9/73 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Southeastern Tag Title Match
Super Infernos vs  Bill Watts & Bob Armstrong
Bobby Duncum & Bobby Shane vs Jack Brisco & Mr. Wrestling II
Billy Spears vs Bob Orton Jr
Peggy Patterson vs Tippi Wells
Tiger Conway Jr vs Bill White
The Demon vs Ed Wiskowski

5/11/73 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bill Watts beat Mr. Wrestling II to win Georgia Title
Cadillac Tournament Match
Mr. Wrestling I beat Jack Brisco
Super Infernos beat Eddie Graham & Mike Graham to win Georgia Tag Team Title
Cadillac Tournament Match
Bobby Shane vs Bill Dromo
Bob Armstrong & Roy Lee Welch vs Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe
Jerry Oates vs Bobby Duncum
Bill White & Ed Wiskowski vs Norvel Austin & Tiger Conway Jr
Bob Orton Jr beat Tank Morgan

5/12/73 Atlanta TV
Mr. Wrestling I beat Dr Scarlet
Bob Armstrong beat Sputnik Monroe
Roy Lee Welch beat Bobby Shane
Bobby Duncum beat Ed Wiskowski
Jack Brisco beat Bill White

5/12/73 Forest Park, GA @ Recreation Center
Bill Dromo & Bob Armstrong vs Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe
Bob Orton Jr vs Tank Morgan
Tiger Conway Jr vs the Turk   

5/15/73 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bill Watts beat Bill Dromo
Leon Ogle & Mr. Wrestling II beat Bobby Duncum & Bill White
Jerry Oates beat Ed Wiskowski
Tiger Conway Jr beat Otto Von Heller
Roy Lee Welch drew Bob Orton Jr

5/16/73 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bill Watts vs Bob Armstrong
Bobby Duncum & Super Infernos vs Jack Brisco & Mr. Wrestling II & Bill Dromo
Billy Spears & Bill White vs Jerry Oates & Tiger Conway Jr.
Otto Von Heller vs Bob Orton Jr
Derrell Cochran vs Frank Martinez

5/18/73 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
No Time Limit, No dq Match
Georgia Champion Bill Watts beat Mr. Wrestling I
Cadillac Tournament Final Round
Bob Armstrong beat Bobby Duncum
Bobby Shane beat Bob Armstrong
Bobby Shane beat Bobby Duncum
US Champion The Sheik beat Bobo Brazil
Lumberjack Match
Norvel Austin beat Dandy Jack Crawford
Super Infernos beat Bill Dromo & Jerry Oates
Mr. Wrestling II beat Billy Spears
Eddie Graham & Mike Graham beat The Medics
Tiger Conway Jr beat Sputnik Monroe  
Bearcat Brown beat Rocket Monroe
Roy Lee Welch & Bob Orton Jr beat Bill White & Ed Wiskowski
Note From Rich Tate: This was the first professional wrestling card held at the new Omni Coliseum, which had primarily been built for the Atlanta Hawks (NBA), the Atlanta Flames (NHL), and concerts.

5/19/73 Augusta, GA @ Richmond Academy Gym
Bobby Shane vs Jack Brisco
Sputnik Monroe vs Klondike Bill
Billy Spears vs Les Thornton
Bill White & Ed Wiskowski vs Norvel Austin & Jerry Oates
Otto Von Heller vs Bob Orton Jr

5/22/73 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bill Dromo no contest Bobby Duncum
Bob Armstrong & Jerry Oates & Leon Ogle beat JC Dykes & Super Infernos
Joyce Grable beat Donna Christanello
Bob Orton Jr beat Frank Martinez
Tiger Conway Jr beat Tony Romano
Norvel Austin beat Bill White dq

5/23/73 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Two Referees
Bill Watts vs Bob Armstrong
Jack Brisco vs Bill Dromo
Georgia Tag Team Champions Super Infernos vs Bill Dromo & Mr Wrestling II
Bobby Shane vs Norvel Austin
Billy Spears vs Jerry Oates
Bill White vs Tiger Conway Jr
Tony Romano vs Bob Orton Jr    

5/25/73 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Cadillac vs $8,500
Bob Armstrong beat Bobby Shane
Eddie Graham & Mike Graham beat Georgia Tag Team Champions Super Infernos dq
Mr Wrestling I & Mr Wrestling II beat Jack Brisco & Bill Watts
WWWF Champion Pedro Morales beat Paul Jones
No dq Match
Bobo Brazil beat The Sheik
NWA Junior Heavyweight Champion Danny Hodge beat Bob Orton Jr
Buddy Colt beat Norvel Austin
Stan Vachon drew Ramon Torres
Bobby Duncum beat Bill Dromo
Billy Spears beat Tiger Conway Jr

5/26/73 Atlanta TV
Ramon Torres & Tiger Conway Jr beat Stan Vachon & Buddy Colt dq

5/29/73 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Jack Brisco beat NWA Champion Harley Race dq
Bill Dromo & Bobo Brazil beat Bobby Duncum & Bill Watts
Bobby Shane beat Derrell Cochran
Leon Ogle & Choo Choo Lynn beat Bill White & Otto Von Heller
Tiger Conway Jr beat Tony Romano
Roy Lee Welch beat Rick Ferrara

5/30/73 Columbus, GA @ Memorial Football Stadium
Bill Watts vs Bob Armstrong

6/1/73 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
NWA Champion Harley Race drew Tim Woods
(Mr. Wrestling I was billed, but had to unmask to receive the title shot, so before the match he unmasked and was identified as Tim Woods)
Cadillac vs $8,500
Bob Armstrong beat Bobby Duncum
Bill Watts beat Jack Brisco
Bob Orton Jr & Mr. Wrestling II beat Super Infernos
Women's Champion Fabulous Moolah beat Joyce Grable
Stan Vachon no contest Ramon Torres
Billy Spears & Bobby Shane beat Rocket Monroe (sub Norvel Austin) & Tiger Conway Jr
Bearcat Brown beat Otto Von Heller

6/2/73 Atlanta TV
Jack Brisco beat Stan Vachon
Bob Armstrong & Ramon Torres beat Super Infernos dq
Sputnik Monroe & Tiger Conway Jr beat Billy Spears & Greg Lake
Harley Race beat Bob Orton Jr.

6/2/73 Augusta, GA @ Richmond Academy Gym
Ramon Torres vs Bobby Shane
Billy Spears vs Jack Brisco
masks vs $500
Medics vs Jerry Oates & Norvel Austin
Bobby Duncum vs Tiger Conway Jr
Bill White vs Rick Ferrara

6/5/73 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Lumberjack Match
Bill Dromo beat Bill Watts
Leon Ogle & Mr. Wrestling II beat Bobby Shane & Billy Spears
Bob Orton Jr drew Sputnik Monroe
Billy Spears beat Rick Ferrara
Tiger Conway Jr beat Bill White
Roy Lee Welch beat Medic I

6/8/73 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Lights Out Match
Ramon Torres beat Stan Vachon
Special Referee: Klondike Bill
Mr. Wrestling II beat Bill Watts
Bobby Shane beat Bob Armstrong
Bobby Duncum beat Bill Dromo
Bob Orton Jr beat Super Inferno II
Klondike Bill beat Doug Gilbert
Bill White & Ed Wiskowski beat Rick Ferrara & Tiger Conway Jr
Billy Spears vs Sputnik Monroe

6/9/73 Atlanta TV
Bob Armstrong beat Bill White
Bob Orton Jr & Mr Wrestling II beat Super Infernos to win Georgia Tag Title
Bobby Duncum beat Roy Lee Welch
Stan Vachon beat Rick Ferrara
Bill Watts beat Ed Wiskowski dq

6/9/73 Augusta, GA @ Richmond Academy Gym
Bobby Shane vs Jerry Oates
Bobby Duncum vs Bob Armstrong
Super Inferno I vs Tiger Conway Jr
Billy Spears vs Rick Ferrara
Ed Wiskowski vs Derrell Cochran

6/11/73 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Columbus Champion Bobby Duncum vs Bob Armstrong
Jerry Oates & Mr Wrestling II vs Bobby Shane & Billy Spears
Bill Dromo vs Sputnik Monroe
Derrell Cochran vs Bill White
Little Tokyo vs Haiti Kid
Tiger Conway Jr vs Mark Starr

6/12/73 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Mr. Wrestling II beat Bill Watts
Jack Brisco & Klondike Bill beat Bobby Duncum & Bobby Shane
Norvel Austin beat Stan Vachon
Haiti Kid beat Little Tokyo
Mark Starr beat Chuck Riley
The Demon beat Terry Sawyer
Rick Ferrara beat Johnny Ringo

6/15/73 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling II beat Georgia Champion Bill Watts dq
Bob Armstrong & Ramon Torres no contest Super Infernos
King of Wrestling Match (Winner Earns Claim to Title)
Tim Woods beat Bobby Shane
Bill Dromo & Bob Orton Jr vs Bobby Duncum & Stan Vachon
Bill White vs Norvel Austin
Mark Starr vs Rick Ferrara

6/16/73 Atlanta TV
Jack Welch & Roy Lee Welch beat Doug Gilbert & Bill White
Ramon Torres beat Tiger Conway Jr
Bob Orton Jr beat Super Inferno II dq
Tim Woods beat Billy Spears

6/16/73 Augusta, GA @ Richmond Academy
Jack Brisco vs Tim Woods
Billy Spears & Winston vs Jerry Oates
Bobby Duncum vs Bob Armstrong
Mark Starr vs Bob Orton Jr
Bill White vs Bill Dromo
Rick Ferrara vs Tiger Conway Jr

6/19/73 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Macon Tag Team Champions Super Infernos drew Bill Dromo & Mr. Wrestling II
Jack Brisco no contest Bobby Duncum
Stan Vachon beat Tiger Conway Jr in 6:35
Jerry Oates beat Ed Wiskowski
Lilly Thomas beat Dottie Downs
Bob Orton Jr beat the Demon
Jack Welch beat Rick Ferrara

6/22/73 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Texas Death Match
Bill Watts beat Mr. Wrestling II
Bob Armstrong & Tim Woods vs Bobby Duncum & Stan Vachon
Handicap Match
Bobby Shane beat Norvel Austin & Tiger Conway Jr
Billy Spears vs Jerry Brisco
Jerry Oates & Bill Dromo vs Bill White & Ed Wiskowski
Roberto Soto & Bob Orton Jr vs Super Infernos
Mark Starr vs Rick Ferrara

6/23/73 Atlanta TV
Super Infernos beat Rick Ferrara & Roberto Soto
Tim Woods & Jack Brisco beat Billy Spears & Winston dq
Roy Lee Welch drew Bob Orton Jr

6/23/73 Augusta, GA @ Richmond Academy Gym
Tim Woods vs Bobby Shane
Jack Brisco vs Bobby Duncum

6/26/73 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Lights Out Match
Jack Brisco beat Bobby Duncum
Bob Armstrong beat Bill Watts
Bob Armstrong & Bill Dromo beat Super Infernos
Billy Spears beat Rick Ferrara
Jerry Oates beat Mark Starr
Bob Orton Jr beat Bill White

6/30/73 Augusta, GA @ Richmond Academy Gym
Texas Death Match for “king of wrestling” label
Bobby Shane vs Tim Woods
Billy Spears & Winston vs Jerry Oates & Norvel Austin
Donna Christantello vs Debbie Johnson

7/3/73 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bob Armstrong beat Jack Brisco
Macon Tag Team Champions Super Infernos beat Bill Dromo & Jerry Oates
Bobby Duncum & Bill Watts beat Bob Orton Jr & Sputnik Monroe
Billy Spears drew Norvel Austin
Tiger Conway Jr beat Bill White
Mark Starr beat Rick Ferrara

7/6/73 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Special Referee: Lou Thesz
Mr Wrestling Tim Woods beat Bill Watts
Texas Death Match
Mr Wrestling II beat Stan Vachon
Arm Wrestling Contest
Bob Armstrong beat Bobby Duncum
Super Infernos beat Johnny Walker (sub Andre The Giant) & Bob Orton Jr
Handicap Match
Bobo Brazil beat Bobby Shane & Winston
Mark Starr & Billy Spears vs Norvel Austin & Bearcat Brown
Dick Dunn vs Bill Dromo

7/7/73 Atlanta TV
Mr. Wrestling II beat Dick Dunn
Bob Orton Jr beat Norvel Austin
Billy Spears drew Bearcat Brown

7/7/73 Augusta, GA @ Richmond Academy Gym
Lou Thesz vs Bobby Shane "King of Wrestling"
Mr. Wrestling II vs valet Winston
Tim Woods vs Doug Gilbert
Handicap Match
Billy Spears vs Norvel Austin & Leo Garibaldi
Rick Ferrara vs Jerry Oates

7/10/73 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Bob Armstrong & Bill Dromo beat Super Infernos
Roberto Soto & Mr. Wrestling II beat Bobby Duncum & Bill Watts dq
Bobby Shane beat Bob Orton Jr
Jerry Oates beat Ed Wiskowski
Billy Spears beat Norvel Austin
Tiger Conway Jr beat Mark Starr

7/13/73 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mr Wrestling Tim Woods beat Georgia Champion Bill Watts dq
Ricky Gibson (sub Jerry Brisco) beat Bobby Shane
Bob Armstrong beat Bobby Duncum
Georgia Tag Team Champions Bob Orton Jr & Mr. Wrestling II beat Super Infernos
Billy Spears drew Roberto Soto
Bill Dromo vs Jerry Oates
Tiger Conway Jr beat Rick Ferrara

7/14/73 Atlanta TV
Bill Watts & Bobby Duncum beat Tiger Conway Jr & Mr. Wrestling II
Super Infernos beat Rick Ferrara & Roberto Soto
Jim Wilson beat Masked Marvel
Billy Spears drew Bob Orton Jr

7/14/73 Augusta, GA @ Richmond Academy Gym
Mask vs Hair
Georgia Tag Team Champions Mr. Wrestling II & Bob Orton Jr vs Bobby Shane & valet Winston
Bobby Duncum vs Bob Armstrong
Semi Finals Ladies Tournament
Wrestling vs Paula Kaye
Toni Rose vs Susan Green
Extra Feature: Bobby Duncum will Arm Wrestle any Pro Wrestler

7/17/73 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bob Armstrong & Bill Dromo beat Super Infernos to win Macon Tag Team Title
Mr. Wrestling II beat Georgia Champion Bill Watts dq
Bobby Duncum beat Mr. Kleen
Bobby Shane & Billy Spears beat Jerry Oates & Tiger Conway Jr
Tom Jones beat Bill White
Jack Welch drew Bob Orton Jr

7/20/73 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mr Wrestling Tim Woods beat Dory Funk Jr
Bob Armstrong & Bobo Brazil vs Bill Watts & Bobby Duncum
Handicap Match
Bearcat Brown vs Bobby Shane & Winston
Jack Crawford & Super Infernos vs Bob Orton Jr & Mr Wrestling II & Mr. Kleen
Tom Jones vs Bill White
Billy Spears vs Tiger Conway Jr
Jim Wilson vs Junior Rice

7/21/73 Atlanta TV
Jack Brisco beat Jerry Oates
Super Infernos beat Jim Wilson & Bill Dromo
Bobby Duncum beat Tiger Conway Jr
Tom Jones beat Bill White
Mr Wrestling Tim Woods & Mr Wrestling II beat Billy Spears & Junior Rice

7/21/73 Augusta, GA @ Richmond Academy Gym
submission match; II’s mask at stake
Bobby Shane vs Mr Wrestling II
Special Referee: Toni Rose
Women's Champion Fabulous Moolah vs Miss Wrestling
Winston vs Leo Garibaldi

7/21/73 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Texas Death Match
Bob Armstrong beat Bobby Duncum
Mr Griffin & Tiger Conway Jr beat Super Infernos dq
Jack Welch & Roy Lee Welch beat Billy Spears & Masked Marvel
Susan Green beat Paula Kaye
Bob Orton Jr beat The Medic

7/24/73 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Mr Wrestling Tim Woods & Mr Wrestling II beat Bill Watts & Bobby Duncum
Bobo Brazil beat Buddy Colt dq
Bob Armstrong & Bill Dromo & Tom Jones no contest Bobby Shane & Super Infernos
Billy Spears beat Bob Orton Jr
Jim Wilson beat Ed Wiskoski

7/25/73 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Lumberjack Match
Bill Dromo & Bobo Brazil beat Bill Watts & Bobby Duncum
Mr. Wrestling I & Mr. Wrestling II beat the Super Infernos
Bob Orton Jr beat Bobby Shane
Tom Jones beat Bill White
Jim Wilson beat Ed Wiskoski

7/27/73 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA Champion Jack Brisco beat Bobby Shane
Bobo Brazil beat Bill Watts dq
Mr Wrestling Tim Woods & Mr. Wrestling II no contest the Super Infernos
Bobby Duncum beat Mr. Kleen
Ed Wiskowski vs Jim Wilson
Tom Jones beat Billy Spears
Ricky Gibson beat Bill White
Rick Ferrara vs Bob Orton Jr

7/28/73 Atlanta TV
Billy Spears beat Greg Lake
Tom Jones & Jim Wilson beat Bill White & Ed Wiskowski
Roy Lee Welch & Bob Orton Jr & Mr Griffin drew Bobby Duncum & Super Infernos

7/28/73 Augusta, GA @ Richmond Academy Gym
NWA Champion Jack Brisco vs Bill Watts
Georgia Tag Team Champions Mr. Wrestling II & Bob Orton Jr vs Bobby Shane & Billy Spears
3 Women Tournament for Channel 12 Ladies Trophy featuring Fabulous Moolah, Toni Rose, & Vicki Williams

7/31/73 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bobby Duncum & Bill Watts beat Mr. Kleen & Mr. Wrestling II
Bill Dromo beat Super Inferno II
Tom Jones & Roberto Soto beat Bobby Shane & Gorgeous George Jr
Ricky Gibson beat Bill White
Jerry Oates drew Billy Spears

8/3/73 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Special Referee: Jersey Joe Walcott
Mr Wrestling Tim Woods & Mr. Wrestling II beat Super Infernos dq
Ricky Gibson beat Gorgeous George Jr
Bob Orton Jr beat JC Dykes
Bobo Brazil beat Bobby Duncum dq
Roberto Soto & Tom Jones beat Bobby Shane & Billy Spears
Derrell Cochran beat Bill White
Rick Ferrara beat Ed Wiskowski

8/4/73 Atlanta TV
Super Infernos beat Bob Orton Jr & Mr Wrestling II to win Georgia Tag Title
Roy Lee Welch drew Gorgeous George Jr

8/7/73 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Team Title vs Mask Match, dq Rule Waived, No Time Limit
Super Infernos beat Bob Armstrong & Bill Dromo to win Macon Tag Team Title
Tom Jones beat Gorgeous George Jr
Bob Orton Jr & Mr. Wrestling II beat Bobby Duncum & Bobby Shane
Jerry Oates beat Billy Spears
Ricky Gibson & Jim Wilson beat Taro Kobayoshi & Akai Yoshihara

8/10/73 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA Champion Jack Brisco beat Harley Race dq
Dory Funk Jr beat Mr. Wrestling II
Bobby Duncum & Stan Vachon beat Bob Armstrong & Ricky Gibson
Super Infernos beat Jerry Oates & Tom Jones
Vicky Williams beat Donna Christianello
Jim Wilson beat the Demon
Taro Kobayoshi & Akai Yoshihara beat Rick Ferrara & Bearcat Brown

8/11/73 Atlanta TV
Bob Orton Jr & Mr. Wrestling II beat Taro Kobayoshi & Akai Yoshihara
Bob Armstrong & Ricky Gibson beat Super Infernos dq
Jerry Brisco beat the Lumberjack
Stan Vachon beat Greg Lake

8/11/73 Augusta, GA @ Richmond Academy Gym
Bill Watts & Bobby Shane vs Mr. Wrestling II & Ricky Gibson
Rip Hawk vs Jerry Brisco
Toni Rose vs Vicki Williams (for Channel 12 trophy)

8/14/73 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Buddy Colt won a tournament to capture Macon Title
Others entered were Bob Armstrong, Bobby Duncum, Rick Ferrara, Ricky Gibson, Super Inferno I, Tom Jones, Taro Kobayoshi, Jerry Oates, Bob Orton Jr, Billy Spears, Stan Vachon, Bill Watts, Jim Wilson, Mr. Wrestling II, and Akai Yoshihara

8/15/73 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bob Armstrong won a Battle Royal
Buddy Colt beat Sputnik Monroe
Bob Armstrong & Mr. Wrestling II beat Bill Watts & Bobby Duncum
Billy Spears beat Roy Lee Welch (sub Ricky Gibson)
Super Infernos beat Jim Wilson & Bob Orton Jr
Stan Vachon beat Rick Ferrara
Jerry Oates & Tom Jones beat Taro Kobayoshi & Akai Yoshihara
Jerry Oates drew Jack Welch

8/17/73 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling II beat Georgia Champion Bill Watts dq
Georgia Tag Team Champions Super Infernos vs Tim Woods & Bob Orton Jr
Indian Strap Match
Bob Armstrong vs Bobby Duncum
Buddy Colt vs Rufus R Jones
Handicap Match
Ricky Gibson vs Billy Spears & Winston
Taro Kobayashi & Akai Yoshihara beat Jerry Oates & Tom Jones
Stan Vachon beat Derrell Cochran

8/18/73 Atlanta TV
Buddy Colt beat Jerry Oates
Tom Jones & Rufus R Jones beat the Demon & the Lumberjack
Jack Welch & Roy Lee Welch beat Bobby Duncum & Stan Vachon
Note from Rich Tate: It was announced on this episode that Bill Watts has been stripped of the Georgia Heavyweight Title pending a rematch with Mr. Wrestling II on August 31, 1973.

8/18/73 Augusta, GA @ Richmond Academy Gym
Bill Watts vs Mr. Wrestling II
Bill Watts vs Mr. Kleen
6 Man Elimination Match
Bobby Shane & Billy Spears & Winston vs Ramon Torres & Ricky Gibson & Leo Garibaldi

8/21/73 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Macon Champion Buddy Colt no contest the Sheik
Tom Jones & Mr. Wrestling II beat Bobby Duncum & Bill Watts
Bob Armstrong & Ricky Gibson beat Super Infernos
Jerry Oates & Jim Wilson beat Taro Kobayoshi & Akai Yoshihara
Bob Orton Jr beat Billy Spears dq

8/22/73 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
US Champion The Sheik vs Bill Watts
Southeastern Champion Buddy Colt vs Bob Armstrong
Columbus Champion Bobby Duncum vs Mr Wrestling II
Southeastern Tag Team Champions Super Infernos vs Ricky Gibson & Tom Jones
Boxing Match
Billy Spears vs Jerry Oates
Stan Vachon vs Bob Orton Jr
Jim Wilson & Sputnik Monroe vs Taro Kobayoshi & Akai Yoshihara

8/24/73 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Les Thatcher won a Battle Royal for $5,000 and a Trophy
Butcher Vachon & Stan Vachon & Bobby Duncum vs Mr Wrestling II & Bob Armstrong & Ramon Torres
Super Infernos vs Ricky Gibson & Tom Jones
No dq Match
Buddy Colt vs Bob Orton Jr
Taro Kabayoshi vs Jim Wilson
Billy Spears vs Sputnik Monroe
The Demon vs Derrell Cochran

8/25/73 Atlanta TV
Jerry Oates & Ramon Torres beat Taro Kobayoshi & Akai Yoshihara
Bob Orton Jr beat Buddy Colt dq
Bobby Duncum & Stan Vachon & Butcher Vachon beat Tom Jones & Bob Armstrong & Mr. Wrestling II dq
Ricky Gibson beat Super Inferno I

8/28/73 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
NWA Champion Jack Brisco beat Bob Armstrong
Tom Jones & Mr. Wrestling II beat Bobby Duncum & Bill Watts
Macon Tag Team Champions Super Infernos beat Ricky Gibson & Jim Wilson
Ramon Torres & Bob Orton Jr beat Billy Spears & Stan Vachon dq
Ava Seedorff beat Dottie Downs
Jerry Oates beat Taro Kobayoshi
Sputnik Monroe beat Akai Yoshihara

8/31/73 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Special Referee: Freddie Blassie
Mr. Wrestling II beat Bill Watts to be awarded held up Georgia title
Mr. Wrestling Tim Woods beat Terry Funk
Bobby Duncum & Stan Vachon vs Bob Armstrong & Tom Jones
Ramon Torres vs Buddy Colt
Ricky Gibson vs Jerry Oates
Jim Wilson vs the Demon
Rick Ferrara vs Akai Yoshihara

9/1/73 Atlanta TV
Bob Orton Jr beat Taro Kobayoshi
Jack Welch beat Super Inferno I dq
Tim Woods & Mr. Wrestling II beat Billy Spears & Stan Vachon
Bobby Duncum beat Jim Wilson
Bob Armstrong drew Buddy Colt

9/3/73 Savannah, GA
A card was scheduled for this date, but no information is available. It was reported that the Super Infernos were stripped of the Georgia Tag Team Title.

9/4/73 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Lumberjack Match
Tom Jones & Mr. Wrestling II beat Bobby Duncum & Bill Watts
Ricky Gibson & Bob Orton Jr beat Macon Tag Team Champions Super Infernos dq
Bob Armstrong & Jerry Oates vs Billy Spears & Buddy Colt
Stan Vachon drew Jack Welch
Derrell Cochran beat Taro Kobayoshi

9/5/73 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Southeastern Title Match
Buddy Colt vs Bob Armstrong
Columbus Champion Mr. Wrestling II vs Super Inferno I
Bill Watts & Bobby Duncum vs Jim Wilson & Ricky Gibson
Jerry Oates & Bob Orton Jr vs Billy Spears & Winston
Tom Jones vs Super Inferno II
Derrell Cochran vs Stan Vachon   

9/7/73 Atlanta, GA @ Muncipal Auditorium
Texas Death Match
Bob Armstrong vs Bobby Duncum
Texas Tornado Match
Bill Watts & Buddy Colt vs Tim Woods & Mr. Wrestling II
Tom Jones vs Stan Vachon
Ricky Gibson & Bob Orton Jr vs Super Infernos
Jim Wilson & Bearcat Brown vs Billy Spears & Winston
Women’s Champion Fabulous Moolah vs Ava Seedorff
Rick Ferrara vs Jerry Oates

9/8/73 Atlanta TV
Mr. Wrestling II beat Stan Vachon dq
Tom Jones & Bob Armstrong no contest Super Infernos
Buddy Colt beat Rick Ferrara    

9/11/73 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bobby Duncum chained to a ring post
Mr. Wrestling II beat Bill Watts
Macon Champion Buddy Colt no contest Bob Armstrong
Ricky Gibson & Bob Orton Jr beat Super Infernos
Jerry Oates & Leon Ogle beat Billy Spears & Winston
Bobby Duncum beat Bearcat Brown
Tom Jones drew Stan Vachon
Billy the Kid beat Little Bruiser

9/14/73 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA Champion Jack Brisco vs Mr. Wrestling II
Bill Watts vs Tim Woods
Bobby Duncum & Stan Vachon vs Bob Armstrong & Tom Jones
Buddy Colt vs Sputnik Monroe
Jerry Oates & Jim Wilson vs Super Infernos
Ricky Gibson vs Winston
Billy the Kid vs Little Bruiser
Billy Spears vs Bearcat Brown

9/15/73 Atlanta TV
Taro Kobayoshi vs Super Inferno II    

9/18/73 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
dq Rule Waived
Bob Armstrong beat Buddy Colt to win Macon Title
Macon Tag Team Champions Super Infernos beat Ricky Gibson & Bob Orton Jr
Texas Tornado Match
Bobby Duncum & Bill Watts beat Tom Jones & Mr. Wrestling II
Jerry Oates beat Billy Spears
Leon Ogle & Jim Wilson beat Taro Kobayoshi & Akai Yoshihara
Little Canada & Haiti Kid beat Johnny Reb & Little Bruiser

9/21/73 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Buddy Colt vs Mr. Wrestling II
No Time Limit Match, Two Referees
Tim Woods vs Bill Watts
Georgia Tag Team Title Tournament:
The Samoans beat Super Infernos
Bob Armstrong & Tom Jones beat Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson
Bobby Duncum & Stan Vachon beat Ricky Gibson & Bob Orton Jr
Bob Armstrong & Tom Jones beat the Samoans
Bobby Duncum & Stan Vachon beat Jerry Oates & Jim Wilson
Bobby Duncum & Stan Vachon beat Bob Armstrong & Tom Jones to win title
Johnny Reb vs Cowboy Lang

9/22/73 Atlanta TV
Tom Jones & Bob Armstrong beat the Samoans
Bob Orton Jr beat Stan Vachon

9/25/73 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Mr. Wrestling II won a Battle Royal
Bobby Duncum & Stan Vachon & Bill Watts beat Tom Jones & Jim Wilson & Mr. Wrestling II
Bob Armstrong & Ricky Gibson beat Super Infernos
Vivian Vachon vs Vicky Williams
Jerry Oates & Leon Ogle beat Billy Spears & Winston dq
Derrell Cochran & Sputnik Monroe beat Taro Kobayoshi & Akai Yoshihara
Bob Orton Jr beat the Medic

9/28/73 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
North American Champion Bill Watts no contest Freddie Blassie
Tim Woods & Bob Orton Jr & Mr. Wrestling II beat Stan Vachon & Buddy Colt & Killer Brooks
Special Referee: Les Thatcher
Bobby Duncum beat Bob Armstrong
Arm Wrestling Contest
Bob Armstrong beat Bobby Duncum
Hiro Matsuda beat Bob Orton Jr
Ricky Gibson & Tom Jones drew Super Infernos
Vivian Vachon beat Joyce Grable
Robert Fuller & Jerry Oates (sub Jim Wilson) beat Billy Spears & Winston

10/2/73 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
NWA Junior Heavyweight Champion Danny Hodge beat Bob Orton Jr
Bob Armstrong & Mr. Wrestling II beat Macon Tag Team Champions Super Infernos dq
Bill Watts beat Bob Orton Sr
Jerry Oates & Leon Ogle & Roberto Soto beat Bobby Duncum & Billy Spears & Winston
Tom Jones beat Jim Dalton
Ricky Gibson drew Stan Vachon
Jim Wilson beat the Medic

10/5/73 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dory Funk Jr & Terry Funk beat Mr. Wrestling Tim Woods & Mr. Wrestling II
NWA Junior Heavyweight Champion Danny Hodge beat Hiro Matsuda
Piledriver Match
Buddy Colt beat Bob Orton Sr
Bob Armstrong & Tom Jones beat Bobby Duncum & Stan Vachon dq
Ricky Gibson & Roberto Soto beat Bobby Shane & Billy Spears
Robert Fuller beat Jim Dalton

10/6/73 Atlanta TV
Bobby Shane & Hiro Matsuda beat Buddy Wayne & Bob Orton Jr
Tom Jones beat Jim Dalton
Bobby Duncum beat Jim Wilson
Robert Fuller & Ricky Gibson beat Super Infernos
Tim Woods beat Buddy Colt dq

10/9/73 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Georgia Champion Mr. Wrestling II beat Bill Watts
Macon Champion Bob Armstrong beat Bobby Duncum
Southeastern Tag Team Champions Super Infernos beat Tom Jones & Roberto Soto
Ricky Gibson beat Billy Spears
Leon Ogle beat Winston
Jim Dalton drew Jerry Oates

10/12/73 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ricky Gibson & Tim Woods vs Bill Watts & Bobby Shane
II will unmask if he doesn't beat Colt
Georgia Champion Mr Wrestling II vs Buddy Colt
Texas Tornado Match
Bob Armstrong & Tom Jones vs Bobby Duncum & Stan Vachon
Roy Lee Welch vs Hiro Matsuda
Robert Fuller & Jerry Oates vs Super Infernos
Billy Spears vs Roberto Soto
Bob Orton Jr vs Pepe Lopez

10/13/73 Atlanta TV
Hiro Matsuda & Bobby Shane beat Buck Parks & Roy Lee Welch
Robert Fuller beat Billy Spears
Bill Watts beat Ricky Gibson
Bobby Duncum & Stan Vachon beat Roberto Soto & Jerry Oates

10/16/73 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Tim Woods & Mr. Wrestling II beat Macon Tag Team Champions Super Infernos dq
Roberto Soto beat Hiro Matsuda
Bobby Shane beat Ricky Gibson
Robert Fuller beat Gene Lewis
Bobby Cash vs Jerry Usher

10/19/73 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Tim Woods vs Bobby Shane
Ricky Gibson & Mr. Wrestling II vs Bill Watts & Hiro Matsuda
Football Match
Bobby Duncum vs Jim Wilson
Bob Armstrong & Tom Jones vs Super Infernos
Roberto Soto vs Gorgeous George Jr
Robert Fuller vs Stan Vachon
Gene Lewis vs Bobby Cash

10/20/73 Atlanta TV
Roberto Soto beat Super Inferno I
Robert Fuller beat Jim Dalton
Tim Woods & Ricky Gibson beat Gene Lewis & Hiro Matsuda
Gorgeous George Jr beat Bob Orton Jr
Bobby Duncum & Stan Vachon beat Jerry Barber & Bobby Cash

10/23/73 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
dq Rule Waived
Macon Tag Team Champions Super Infernos no contest Tim Woods & Mr. Wrestling II
Robert Fuller & Roberto Soto drew Bobby Shane & Hiro Matsuda
Susan Green beat Rita Gomez
Bobby Cash beat Pepe Lopez
Bob Orton Jr beat Roy Lee Welch

10/26/73 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
No dq Match
Georgia Tag Team Champions Bobby Duncum & Stan Vachon beat Bob Armstrong & Tom Jones
Submission Match
Buddy Colt vs Mr. Wrestling II
Loser Leaves Town
Bobby Shane beat Ricky Gibson
Sleeper vs Sleeper Match
Tim Woods beat Jim Dillon
Robert Fuller & Roberto Soto beat Super Infernos
Hiro Matsuda beat Bobby Cash
Gorgeous George Jr beat Pepe Lopez
Bob Orton Jr beat Jim Dalton

10/27/73 Atlanta TV
Bob Armstrong & Robert Fuller beat Bobby Duncum & Stan Vachon to win Georgia Tag Title
Jack Brisco beat Jim Dillon
Hiro Matsuda beat Pepe Lopez
Gorgeous George Jr beat Tony Charles
Super Infernos beat Bob Orton Jr & Roberto Soto

10/30/73 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
dq Rule Waived, No Time Limit, No Countout
Tim Woods & Mr. Wrestling II beat Super Infernos to win Macon Tag Team Title
Bobby Duncum & Bobby Shane beat Bobby Cash & Roberto Soto
Gorgeous George Jr beat Bob Orton Jr
Tom Jones beat Pepe Lopez
Robert Fuller beat Jim Dalton
Jim Wilson beat the Medic

11/2/73 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA Champion Jack Brisco beat Dory Funk Jr
Bill Watts beat Mr. Wrestling II to win Georgia title
Sleeper vs Sleeper Match
Bobby Shane beat Tim Woods
Bobby Duncum & Stan Vachon beat Robert Fuller & Roberto Soto
Bob Armstrong & Tom Jones beat Super Infernos
Hiro Matsuda beat Jim Wilson
Gorgeous George Jr beat Bobby Cash
Eddie Graham beat Jim Dalton
Pepe Lopez drew Bob Orton Jr

11/3/73 Atlanta TV
Tim Woods vs Hiro Matsuda

11/3/73 Douglasville, GA @ Auction Building
Bobby Shane & Gorgeous George Jr beat Bob Orton Jr & Bobby Cash
Roberto Soto beat Jim Dalton dq
Derrell Cochran beat The Demon
Gorgeous George Jr drew Bob Orton Jr

11/3/73 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Bob Armstrong & Robert Fuller beat Bobby Duncum & Stan Vachon
Tim Woods beat Bill Watts
Hiro Matsuda drew Mr. Wrestling II
Super Inferno II beat Tom Jones
Jim Wilson beat the Medic

11/4/73 Athens, GA @ J & J Center
Bob Armstrong & Jim Wilson beat Bobby Duncum & Stan Vachon
Roberto Soto beat Bobby Shane
Bob Orton Jr beat Randy Hoskins
Tom Jones beat Derrell Cochran

11/6/73 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Roberto Soto & Bobo Brazil beat Bobby Duncum & Bill Watts
Southeastern Champion Bob Armstrong beat Stan Vachon
Bobby Shane & Gorgeous George Jr beat Tim Woods & Mr. Wrestling II to win Macon Tag Team Title
Tom Jones beat Jim Dalton
Dr. Evil beat Bob Orton Jr
Bobby Cash beat the Medic

11/9/73 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bill Watts vs Robert Fuller
Special Referee: Lou Thesz
Bobby Shane vs Tim Woods
Bob Armstrong & Tom Jones vs Bobby Duncum & Stan Vachon
Don Kernodle vs Gorgeous George Jr
Hiro Matsuda vs Ali Vaziri
Tom Jones & Roberto Soto vs Super Infernos
Bob Orton Jr vs Sputnik Monroe
Jim Dalton vs Bobby Cash

11/10/73 Atlanta TV
Tim Woods beat Ali Vaziri
Don Kernodle & Tom Jones beat Super Infernos dq
Bill Watts beat Bobby Cash
Bob Armstrong beat Big Mac
Mr. Wrestling II beat Hiro Matsuda

11/10/73 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Tim Woods & Mr. Wrestling II beat Super Infernos
Bob Armstrong beat Bobby Duncum
Robert Fuller beat Stan Vachon
Lou Thesz beat Hiro Matsuda
Gorgeous George Jr beat Don Kernodle
Roy Lee Welch beat Ali Vaziri

11/13/73 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bill Watts beat Roberto Soto
Texas Death Match
Bob Armstrong beat Bobby Duncum
Lou Thesz & Mr. Wrestling Tim Woods beat Macon Tag Team Champions Gorgeous George Jr & Bobby Shane dq
Robert Fuller beat Stan Vachon
Tom Jones beat Tony Romano
Sputnik Monroe beat El Gaucho

11/14/73 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Champion Bill Watts vs Bob Armstrong
Bobby Shane vs Tim Woods
Bobby Duncum vs Robert Fuller
Roberto Soto vs Hiro Matsuda
Sputnik Monroe vs Gorgeous George Jr
Paula Kaye & Diamond Lil vs Debbie Johnson & Darling Dagmar
Derrell Cochran vs Tony Romano
Bobby Cash vs El Gaucho

11/16/73 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
North American Champion Bill Watts beat Bobo Brazil
Texas Death Match
Georgia Tag Team Champions Bob Armstrong & Robert Fuller beat Bobby Duncum & Stan Vachon
Lou Thesz vs Bobby Shane
Tim Woods vs Hiro Matsuda
Tom Jones vs Gorgeous George Jr
The Samoans beat George Scott & Sandy Scott
Tony Romano & El Gaucho vs Super Infernos
Roberto Soto vs Pepe Lopez

11/17/73 Atlanta TV
Roberto Soto beat Gorgeous George Jr
Hiro Matsuda beat El Gaucho
Tom Jones drew Tony Romano

11/17/73 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Bill Watts beat Lou Thesz
Mr. Wrestling II beat Hiro Matsuda
Bob Armstrong beat El Gaucho
Roberto Soto beat Tony Romano

11/18/73 Athens, GA @ J & J Center
Super Infernos vs Tim Woods & Mr Wrestling II
Gorgeous George Jr vs Bob Orton Jr
Bobby Shane vs Roberto Soto
Hiro Matsuda vs Tom Jones

11/20/73 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bobby Shane vs Tim Woods
Bob Armstrong & Robert Fuller & Roberto Soto beat Super Infernos
Pat O'Connor vs Gorgeous George Jr
Big Mac vs Mr Wrestling II
Jim Dalton vs Bobby Cash
Tom Jones & Bob Orton Jr vs the Samoans

11/21/73 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Tim Woods & Mr. Wrestling II vs Bobby Shane & Gorgeous George Jr
Bob Armstrong vs Hiro Matsuda
Pat O’Connor vs Super Inferno I
Robert Fuller & Bobby Cash vs the Samoans
Women's Champion Fabulous Moolah vs Debbie Johnson
Tom Jones vs Big Mac
Derrell Cochran vs Pepe Lopez

11/23/73 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Special Referee: Joe Louis
Georgia Tag Team Champions Bob Armstrong & Robert Fuller beat Super Infernos
Ron Fuller vs Bill Watts
Bobby Shane & Gorgeous George Jr beat Mr Wrestling Tim Woods & Roberto Soto
Pat O’Connor & Bob Orton Jr vs the Samoans
Tom Jones vs Hiro Matsuda
Sputnik Monroe vs Big Mac
Jim Dalton vs Bobby Cash

11/27/73 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Macon Tag Team Champions Gorgeous George Jr & Bobby Shane beat Tim Woods & Pat O’Connor
Mr Wrestling II beat Georgia Champion Bill Watts dq
Super Infernos beat Roberto Soto & Bob Armstrong to win Southeastern Tag Title
Robert Fuller beat Super Inferno III
The Samoans beat Bobby Cash & Bill Dromo
Tom Jones beat Big Mac
Bob Orton Jr beat Jim Dalton

11/28/73 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
North American Champion Bill Watts vs Pat O'Connor
Columbus Champion Gorgeous George Jr vs Mr Wrestling II
Bill Dromo & Tim Woods vs Super Infernos
Derrell Cochran & Robert Fuller vs the Samoans
Tom Jones vs the Medic

11/30/73 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Loser Leaves Town
Bob Armstrong & Robert Fuller vs Super Infernos
Lumberjack Match
North American Champion Bill Watts vs Bobo Brazil
Tim Woods & Roberto Soto vs Bobby Shane & Gorgeous George Jr
Pat O'Connor vs Hiro Matsuda
Bill Dromo & Tom Jones vs the Samoans
Bobby Cash vs Luke Graham
Bearcat Brown vs Big Mac

12/1/73 Atlanta TV
The Samoans beat Bobby Cash & Big Mac
Bob Armstrong & Robert Fuller beat Luke Graham & Hiro Matsuda
Mr. Wrestling II beat Jim Dalton
Roberto Soto beat Mr. Olympic

12/1/73 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Gorgeous George Jr vs Robert Fuller for Griffin Title & $1000
Super Infernos vs Bob Armstrong & Bill Dromo & Tom Jones
Hiro Matsuda vs Bob Orton,Jr
Big Mac vs Roy Lee Welch
Paula Kaye vs Daisy Mae

12/4/73 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bob Armstrong & Bobo Brazil beat Bill Watts & Luke Graham
Tim Woods & Mr. Wrestling II beat Bobby Shane & Gorgeous George Jr
Mask vs $500
Robert Fuller beat Super Inferno III
Roberto Soto & Rufus R Jones drew the Samoans
Tom Jones beat Sardo the Great dq

12/7/73 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Robert Fuller & the Sheik beat Bill Watts & Luke Graham dq
Bobby Shane beat Mr. Wrestling II
Tim Woods beat Gorgeous George Jr
The Samoans beat Bob Armstrong & Derrell Cochran
Rufus R Jones beat Hiro Matsuda
Handicap Match
Haystacks Calhoun beat Big Mac & Masked Marvel
Roberto Soto vs Sardo the Great
Bobby Cash drew Bob Orton Jr

12/8/73 Atlanta TV
Rufus R Jones beat Masked Marvel
The Samoans beat Roberto Soto & Bob Orton Jr
Mr Wrestling II beat Gorgeous George Jr

12/11/73 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Tim Woods & Mr. Wrestling II beat Macon Tag Team Champions Bobby Shane & Gorgeous George Jr dq
Freddie Blassie no contest Luke Graham
Bob Armstrong & Roberto Soto beat Super Infernos
Sardo the Great beat Bob Orton Jr
The Samoans beat Robert Fuller & Tom Jones
Bobby Cash beat the Invader

12/14/73 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Freddie Blassie beat North American Champion Bill Watts dq
Mr Wrestling Tim Woods beat Pat O’Connor
Georgia Tag Team Champions Bob Armstrong & Robert Fuller beat the Samoans
Roberto Soto & Mr Wrestling II beat Bobby Shane & Sardo the Great
Ron Fuller beat Hiro Matsuda
Luke Graham vs Bearcat Brown
Gorgeous George Jr beat Bob Orton Jr
Bobby Cash beat Luke Graham (sub Don Greene)

12/15/73 Atlanta TV
Bobby Shane & Gorgeous George Jr beat Georgia Tag Team Champions Bob Armstrong & Robert Fuller
Tag Title held up pending rematch
Mr. Wrestling II beat Bob Orton Jr

12/15/73 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Les Thatcher & Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller beat Bobby Shane & Luke Graham & Gorgeous George Jr
Handicap Match
Mr Wrestling II beat JC Dykes & Super Inferno II
Bob Armstrong & Bob Orton Jr beat the Samoans
Roy Lee Welch beat Bobby Cash

12/17/73 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
dq Rule Waived, No Time Limit
Bob Armstrong & Roberto Soto beat Super Infernos dq to win Southeastern Tag Team Title
Rufus R Jones & Mr. Wrestling II beat Luke Graham & Gorgeous George Jr
Les Thatcher beat Bobby Shane
Robert Fuller & Tom Jones beat the Samoans
Rufus R Jones beat Sardo the Great
Rasputin beat Rick Ferrara

12/19/73 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Cage Match
Bob Armstrong & Mr. Wrestling II vs Super Infernos
Bill Miller & Luke Graham vs Roberto Soto & Rufus R Jones
Robert Fuller vs Gorgeous George Jr
Derrell Cochran & Tom Jones vs the Samoans
Bobby Cash vs Rasputin
Rick Ferrara vs Sardo the Great

12/21/73 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
dq Rule Waived, Special Referee: Haystacks Calhoun
Ron Fuller beat Bill Watts to win Georgia title
dq Rule Waived
Bobby Shane & Gorgeous George Jr beat Bob Armstrong & Robert Fuller dq to win Georgia Tag Team Title
Rufus R Jones drew Rip Hawk
Mr Wrestling Tim Woods & Mr. Wrestling II beat the Samoans
Loser Leaves Match
Roberto Soto beat Billy Spears
Lou Thesz beat Luke Graham
Rasputin beat Bearcat Brown

12/22/73 Atlanta TV
Gorgeous George Jr beat Bobby Cash
Bob Armstrong & Robert Fuller beat the Invader & Zebra Kid
Jerry Lawler beat Bobby Starr
Rasputin beat Rick Ferrara

12/22/73 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Bob Armstrong & Mr. Wrestling II beat Bobby Shane & Gorgeous George Jr
Roy Lee Welch beat Rip Hawk
The Samoans beat Bill Dromo & Roberto Soto
Rasputin beat Bobby Cash

12/25/73 Macon, GA
JC Dykes handcuffed to Bill Dromo at ringside
No Time Limit, No dq Match, Two Referees
Bob Armstrong & Robert Fuller beat Super Infernos
Robert Fuller beat JC Dykes
Bill Dromo beat Luke Graham
The Samoans beat Derrell Cochran & Mr. Wrestling II
Sputnik Monroe no contest Gorgeous George Jr
Leon Ogle beat the Zebra Kid
att: 5,500

12/28/73 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA Champion Jack Brisco beat Mr Wrestling Tim Woods
Bobby Shane & Gorgeous George Jr beat Bob Armstrong & Robert Fuller to win held up Georgia Tag Title
North American Champion Bill Watts beat Freddie Blassie
Jerry Lawler beat Sputnik Monroe
Bill Dromo & Mr. Wrestling II drew the Samoans
Derrell Cochran beat Luke Graham dq

12/29/73 Atlanta TV
Jerry Lawler beat Jay French
Mr Wrestling II beat Tom Jones
Bobby Shane & Gorgeous George Jr drew Tim Woods & Les Thatcher

clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
1/1/74 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Lights Out Match
Bobby Shane vs Les Thatcher
Southeastern Champion Bob Armstrong vs Gorgeous George Jr
Bill Dromo & Robert Fuller vs the Samoans
Toni Rose vs Vicky Williams
Tom Jones vs Rasputin
Frank Cochran vs Leon Ogle
Bobby Cash vs Zebra Kid

1/2/74 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bob Armstrong & Mr Wrestling II vs Super Infernos
Eddie Graham & Robert Fuller vs Bobby Shane & Gorgeous George Jr
Leon Ogle vs JC Dykes
Toni Rose vs Sylvia Hackney
Bobby Cash & Bill Dromo vs the Samoans
Sputnik Monroe vs Rasputin
Tom Jones vs Zebra Kid

1/4/74 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Lights Out Match
Robert Fuller beat Frank Cochran
Robert Fuller & Bob Armstrong beat Bobby Shane & Stan Vachon (sub Gorgeous George Jr)
Mr. Wrestling II beat Tim Woods
Jerry Lawler beat Bobby Cash
The Samoans beat Sputnik Monroe & Roy Lee Welch
Rasputin beat Sonny King
Stan Vachon beat Bill Dromo

1/5/74 Atlanta TV
Rasputin beat Sonny King
Mr. Wrestling II beat Les Thatcher
Jerry Lawler beat Robert Fuller
Ronnie Garvin beat Bobby Cash

1/5/74 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Mr. Wrestling II beat Robert Fuller
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin beat Bob Armstrong & Bobby Cash
Lou Thesz beat Jerry Lawler
Mr Wrestling Tim Woods beat Zebra Kid
Rasputin beat Jay French

1/8/74 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Southeastern Champion Bob Armstrong beat Bobby Shane
Robert Fuller & Lou Thesz & Mr Wrestling II beat Rasputin & the Samoans
Tim Woods & Roberto Soto beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin dq
Jerry Lawler beat Bobby Cash
Ten Round Boxing Match
Leon Ogle beat Frank Cochran KO
Rufus R Jones beat Zebra Kid
Little Louie beat Billy The Kid

1/9/74 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Lights Out Match
Bobby Shane vs Robert Fuller
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin vs Lou Thesz & Mr. Wrestling II
Tim Woods & Rufus R Jones vs the Samoans
Little Louie vs Billy the Kid
Derrell Cochran vs Rasputin

1/11/74 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mr Wrestling II beat Ron Fuller to win Georgia title
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin beat Lou Thesz & Roberto Soto
Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller & Bob Armstrong beat Bobby Shane & Jerry Lawler & Gary Hart
Rufus R Jones beat Rasputin
Mr Wrestling Tim Woods & Little Louie beat Jim Garvin & Billy The Kid

1/15/74 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
NWA Champion Jack Brisco beat Lou Thesz
Robert Fuller no contest Mr Wrestling II
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin beat Bobby Cash & Rufus R Jones
Bob Armstrong & Roberto Soto beat the Samoans
Bobby Cash drew Jerry Lawler 15:00

1/18/74 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA Champion Jack Brisco beat Mr. Wrestling II dq
Tournament for Georgia Tag Title
First Round
Tim Woods & Ricky Gibson beat Bill Costello & Zebra Kid
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin beat Lou Thesz & Ali Vaziri by referee's coin toss
Bob Armstrong & Robert Fuller beat the Samoans
Bobby Duncum & Jerry Lawler beat Roberto Soto & Bobby Cash
Second Round
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin beat Tim Woods & Ricky Gibson
Bob Armstrong & Robert Fuller beat Jerry Lawler & Bobby Duncum by referee's coin toss
Tag Finals
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin beat Bob Armstrong & Robert Fuller to win Georgia Tag Title

1/19/74 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Mr. Wrestling II beat Robert Fuller
Bob Armstrong & Ricky Gibson & Roberto Soto beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin & Jimmy Garvin
Ali Vaziri beat Bill Costello
Jerry Lawler beat Roy Lee Welch

1/22/74 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Tim Woods & Roberto Soto beat the Samoans to win Southeastern Tag Title
Mr. Wrestling II beat Robert Fuller
Bob Armstrong beat Gary Hart
Bobby Duncum drew Ricky Gibson
Jerry Lawler beat Roy Lee Welch 13:00
Ali Vaziri beat Bill Costello 10:00
att: 4,254

1/25/74 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Champion Mr. Wrestling II beat Mr Wrestling Tim Woods dq
Georgia Tag Team Champions Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin beat Bob Armstrong & Robert Fuller dq
Robert Gibson & Rufus R Jones beat The Samoans
Roberto Soto beat Jerry Lawler
Bobby Duncum beat Bobby Cash
Ali Vaziri beat Bill Costello

1/26/74 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Robert Fuller beat Gary Hart
Tim Woods & Ali Vaziri beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Ricky Gibson beat Jimmy Garvin
Ronnie Garvin drew Mr Wrestling Tim Woods

1/29/74 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Special Referee: Lou Thesz
Mr Wrestling II beat Robert Fuller
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin beat Tim Woods & Roberto Soto
Bob Armstrong & Ricky Gibson beat Bobby Duncum & Gary Hart
Rufus R Jones no contest Gorgeous George Jr
Bobby Cash beat Bill Costello in 8:00

2/1/74 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Coal Miner's Glove Match
Tim Woods beat Mr. Wrestling II dq
Loser Leave Town Match
Jerry Lawler beat Roberto Soto
Georgia Tag Team Champions Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin beat Rufus R Jones & Ricky Gibson
Bobby Duncum drew Bob Armstrong
Robert Fuller beat Jim Garvin
Lou Thesz drew Ali Vaziri

2/2/74 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Robert Fuller beat Mr Wrestling II
Bob Armstrong & Tim Woods beat Bobby Duncum & Gorgeous George Jr
Ricky Gibson & Roy Lee Welch beat Devil’s Disciples
Ali Vaziri beat Taro Hayashi

2/5/74 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin beat Tim Woods & Roberto Soto to win Southeastern Tag Title
Bob Armstrong beat Southeastern Champion Bobby Duncum dq
Georgia Champion Mr Wrestling II beat Ricky Gibson
Lumberjack Match
Rufus R Jones beat Gorgeous George Jr dq
Jerry Lawler beat Bobby Cash
Roy Lee Welch beat Taru Hayashi

2/10/74 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Jerry Lawler & Robert Fuller were co-winners of a 2 ring 20 Man Triple Chance Battle Royal for $5,000 when they split the money rather than fight each other
Mask vs. Hair
Mr. Wrestling II beat Tim Woods (ref stopped the match)
Kevin Sullivan & Eddie Graham & Mike Graham beat Bounty Hunters & Jim Kent
Rufus R Jones & Ricky Gibson & Jackie Fargo beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin & Jim Garvin
Robert Fuller & Bob Armstrong beat Buddy Colt & Don Greene
Jerry Lawler & Tojo Yamamoto beat Tommy Gibert & Eddie Marlin
Stan Vachon & Bobby Duncum beat Louie Tillet & Bobby Cash
Art Nelson beat Derrell Cochran
Gorgeous George Jr beat Sputnik Monroe
Ali Vaziri beat Taru Hayashi
Roy Lee Welch beat Masked Marvel

2/12/74 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Mr Wrestling I beat Mr Wrestling II
Bobby Duncum beat Bob Armstrong to win Macon Title
Billy McGuire & Benny McGuire beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Robert Fuller & Rufus R Jones beat Gorgeous George Jr & Taru Hayashi
Art Nelson beat Roy Lee Welch
Note from Rich Tate: Tim Woods began wearing his mask again to cover his cleanly shaven head from February 10, 1974, and requesting to be called Mr. Wrestling I again.

2/15/74 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bill Watts ddq Georgia Champion Mr Wrestling II
Georgia Tag Team Champions Ronnie Garvin & Terrence Garvin beat Billy McGuire & Benny McGuire
Loser Leaves Town
Mr Wrestling I beat Gorgeous George Jr
Jerry Lawler drew Jackie Fargo
Bob Armstrong & Robert Fuller drew Art Nelson & Bobby Duncum
Ricky Gibson beat Tojo Yamamoto
Rufus R Jones beat Taru Hayashi

2/16/74 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Bill Watts ddq Mr. Wrestling II
Billy McGuire & Benny McGuire beat Terry Garvin & Jimmy Garvin
Ricky Gibson beat Tojo Yamamoto
Ali Vaziri beat Art Nelson
Roy Lee Welch beat Taru Hayashi

2/19/74 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Mr Wrestling I beat Georgia Champion Mr Wrestling II dq
Bob Armstrong & Bobo Brazil & Rufus R Jones beat Bobby Duncum & Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Ricky Gibson beat Tojo Yamamoto
Art Nelson beat Ali Vaziri
Bobby Cash drew Prince Leilanie
att: 6,646

2/22/74 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Champion Mr. Wrestling II beat Mr Wrestling I dq
Bobo Brazil & Rufus R Jones beat Georgia Tag Team Champions Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin dq
Chain Match
Jerry Lawler beat Robert Fuller dq
Bobby Duncum & Tojo Yamamoto beat Jackie Fargo & Roy Lee Welch
Art Nelson drew Bob Armstrong
Ali Vaziri beat Tojo Yamamoto

2/23/74 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Mr. Wrestling I no contest Mr. Wrestling II
Bobby Duncum & Art Nelson drew Bobo Brazil & Rufus R Jones
Robert Fuller beat Ali Vaziri
Bob Armstrong beat Bill Costello

2/26/74 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
NWA Champion Jack Brisco beat Mr Wrestling II dq
Mr Wrestling I beat Art Nelson
Leon Ogle & Choo-Choo Lynn beat Jerry Lawler & Prince Leilanie
Maria Garcia & Rita Gomez beat Sharon Brooks & Daisy Mae
Ali Vaziri beat Bill Costello

3/1/74 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA Champion Jack Brisco beat Rufus R Jones
Jerry Lawler beat Robert Fuller
Georgia Champion Mr. Wrestling II beat Bob Armstrong
Georgia Tag Team Champions Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin beat Mr Wrestling I & Ricky Gibson
Art Nelson beat Bobby Cash
Bobby Duncum beat Ali Vaziri
Fabulous Moolah beat Paula Kaye

3/2/74 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Mr. Wrestling II beat Mr. Wrestling I
Bob Armstrong & Robert Fuller beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin COR
Rufus R Jones beat Art Nelson
Bobby Cash beat Bobby Duncum
Ricky Gibson beat Bill Costello

3/3/74 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Jerry Lawler & Mr Wrestling II won a tournament to win Macon Tag Team Title
Also entered were Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin, Bobby Cash & Rufus R Jones, Ricky Gibson & Roy Lee Welch, Bob Armstrong & Robert Fuller, Derrell Cochran & Mr. Wrestling I, Bill Costello & Prince Leilanie, and Bobby Duncum & Art Nelson

3/8/74 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Lights Out match
Robert Fuller beat Jerry Lawler
Georgia Champion Mr. Wrestling II no contest Black Crusader I
No dq Match, No Time Limit
Robert Fuller & Bob Armstrong beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin to win Georgia tag title
Art Nelson & Jerry Lawler beat Roy Lee Welch & Ricky Gibson
Mr Wrestling I drew Bobby Duncum
Rufus R Jones beat Bill Costello

3/9/74 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Mr. Wrestling I beat Mr. Wrestling II
Robert Fuller beat Jerry Lawler
Black Crusaders beat Bobby Duncum & Bill Costello
Bob Armstrong beat Art Nelson
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin drew Ricky Gibson & Rufus R Jones

3/10/74 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin & Jimmy Garvin vs Bob Armstrong & Robert Fuller & Rufus R Jones
Jerry Lawler & Mr. Wrestling II vs Ricky Gibson & Mr. Wrestling I
Bobby Duncum & Art Nelson vs Black Crusaders
Bill Costello vs Leon Ogle
Derrell Cochran vs Bobby Starr

3/15/74 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Robert Fuller & Mr. Wrestling II beat Jerry Lawler & Art Nelson dq
Georgia Champion Mr. Wrestling II beat Black Crusader I
Terry Garvin & Ronnie Garvin beat Bob Armstrong & Robert Fuller to win Georgia tag title
Jerry Brisco beat Bill Costello
Jerry Lawler & Art Nelson drew Rufus R Jones & Mr Wrestling I
Ricky Gibson beat Bobby Duncum dq
Black Crusader II beat Jim Garvin

3/16/74 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Mr. Wrestling II beat Art Nelson
Bobby Duncum beat Mr. Wrestling I
Black Crusaders beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Earl Maynard beat Bill Costello
Robert Fuller beat Jimmy Garvin
Jerry Brisco beat Ricky Gibson

3/18/74 Savannah, GA
Mr. Wrestling II & Robert Fuller beat Art Nelson & Bobby Duncum
Black Crusaders beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Jerry Brisco beat Bob Armstrong
Earl Maynard beat Bill Costello
Ricky Gibson beat Jim Garvin

3/19/74 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Mr Wrestling I beat Georgia Champion Mr Wrestling II dq
Southeastern Tag Team Champions Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin beat Jerry Brisco & Ricky Gibson
Bob Armstrong beat Bobby Duncum to win Macon Title
Bill Costello vs Earl Maynard
Jerry Lawler & Art Nelson drew Black Crusaders

3/20/74 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Battle Royal
Bob Armstrong & Mr. Wrestling I vs Bobby Duncum & Mr. Wrestling II
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin & Jimmy Garvin vs Ricky Gibson & Black Crusaders
Jerry Brisco vs Art Nelson
Jerry Lawler vs Sputnik Monroe
Bill Costello vs Robert Fuller
Derrell Cochran vs Earl Maynard
Also in Battle Royal: Choo Choo Lynn

3/22/74 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Texas Tornado Match
Mr. Wrestling II & Robert Fuller beat Art Nelson & Jerry Lawler
Georgia Tag Team Champions Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin beat Black Crusaders
Jerry Brisco beat Mr Wrestling I
Earl Maynard beat Bill Costello
Rufus R Jones beat Bobby Duncum
Ricky Gibson drew Bob Armstrong

3/23/74 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Robert Fuller & Mr. Wrestling II beat Bobby Duncum & Art Nelson
Jerry Brisco drew Mr. Wrestling I
Bob Armstrong & Earl Maynard & Tiger Conway Jr beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin & Jimmy Garvin
Bob Armstrong beat Bill Costello

3/26/74 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bob Armstrong & Mr. Wrestling I beat Jerry Lawler & Mr. Wrestling II to win Macon Tag Title
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin beat Robert Fuller & Ricky Gibson
Rufus R Jones beat Bobby Duncum
Jerry Brisco no contest Jimmy Garvin
Art Nelson drew Earl Maynard

3/29/74 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dory Funk Jr beat Georgia Champion Mr. Wrestling II dq
Losers Leave town
Georgia Tag Team Champions Ronnie Garvin & Terrt Garvin beat Mr Wrestling I & Rufus R Jones
Bobby Duncum drew Jumbo Tsuruta
Bob Armstrong & Robert Fuller beat Jerry Lawler & Art Nelson dq
Jerry Brisco beat Ricky Gibson
Earl Maynard beat Mighty Yankee

3/30/74 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin beat Ricky Gibson & Earl Maynard
Bob Armstrong no contest Tiger Conway Jr
Rufus R Jones beat Bill Costello
Ron Starr drew Jimmy Garvin

4/1/74 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling I vs Mr. Wrestling II
Bobo Brazil vs Bobby Duncum
Robert Fuller & Bob Armstrong vs Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Rufus R Jones vs Art Nelson
Jerry Brisco vs Ricky Gibson

4/3/74 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Cage Match
Ricky Gibson vs Jimmy Garvin
Georgia Champion Mr Wrestling II vs Rufus R Jones
Columbus Champion Bob Armstrong vs Art Nelson
Bobby Duncum vs Jumbo Tsuruta
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin vs Earl Maynard & Black Crusader I
Jerry Lawler vs Derrell Cochran

4/5/74 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Champion Mr Wrestling II beat Jerry Brisco
Earl Maynard beat Bobby Duncum dq
No Time Limit, No dqMatch
Georgia Tag Team Champions Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin beat Art Nelson & Jerry Lawler
Bob Armstrong beat Ron Michaels
Robert Fuller beat Sputnik Monroe (sub Ricky Gibson)

4/6/74 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Mr Wrestling II beat Jerry Brisco
Robert Fuller beat Bobby Duncum
Art Nelson drew Jerry Oates
Bob Armstrong beat Masked Marvel
Derrell Cochran beat Ron Michaels

4/8/74 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Georgia Champion Mr. Wrestling II vs Bobo Brazil
Robert Fuller & Earl Maynard vs Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Bobby Duncum vs Ricky Gibson
Jerry Brisco vs Sputnik Monroe
Ron Michaels vs Jerry Oates

4/9/74 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Jerry Lawler no contest Mr Wrestling II
Southeastern Tag Team Champions Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin drew Bob Armstrong & Robert Fuller
Art Nelson beat Bobby Duncum
Jerry Brisco beat Tiger Conway Jr
Ron Michaels beat Jerry Oates

4/12/74 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Street Fight
Bobo Brazil & Earl Maynard beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Dick The Bruiser & Bobby Duncum beat Mr. Wrestling II & Bob Armstrong
Billy McGuire & Benny McGuire beat Jerry Lawler & Art Nelson
Robert Fuller drew Jerry Brisco
Tiger Conway Jr drew Jerry Oates

4/13/74 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Robert Fuller & Mr. Wrestling II beat Jerry Lawler & Art Nelson
Bob Armstrong beat Bobby Duncum
Jerry Oates beat Masked Marvel
Mike Stallings drew Zebra Kid

4/15/74 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Special Referee: Bob Armstrong
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin vs Robert Fuller & Earl Maynard
Mr. Wrestling II vs Jerry Brisco
Art Nelson & Bobby Duncum vs Billy McGuire & Benny McGuire
Zebra Kid vs Jerry Oates
Ron Michaels vs Tiger Conway Jr

4/16/74 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Round Robin Match for title shot at NWA Champion Jack Brisco
Bob Armstrong beat Jerry Lawler and Mr. Wrestling II
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin drew Robert Fuller & Earl Maynard
Jerry Brisco beat Derrell Cochran
Jerry Oates beat Zebra Kid
Tiger Conway Jr beat Ron Michaels

4/17/74 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Champion Mr Wrestling II vs Bob Armstrong
Jerry Oates & Robert Fuller vs Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Jerry Lawler vs Tiger Conway Jr
Derrell Cochran & Earl Maynard vs Art Nelson & Bobby Duncum
Jerry Brisco vs Zebra Kid

4/19/74 Atlanta, GA @ Sports Arena
Jerry Brisco won an 18 Man Battle Royal for $1,500
Georgia Tag Champions Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin beat Robert Fuller & Earl Maynard
Jerry Lawler & Bobby Duncum & Art Nelson & Bill Costello beat Bob Armstrong & Ricky Gibson & Jerry Oates & Tiger Conway Jr
Jerry Brisco beat Derrell Cochran
Jim Garvin beat Mike Stallings
Leon Ogle beat Zebra Kid

4/20/74 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Jerry Brisco & Bobby Duncum & Bill Costello & Art Nelson beat Derrell Cochran & Earl Maynard & Bob Armstrong & Tiger Conway Jr
Jerry Oates & Robert Fuller beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Mike Stallings drew Jimmy Garvin
Earl Maynard beat Bill Costello
Jerry Brisco beat Tiger Conway Jr

4/22/74 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Bob Armstrong & Robert Fuller & Earl Maynard beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin & Jim Garvin
Bobby Duncum drew Jerry Oates
Art Nelson beat Tiger Conway Jr
Derrell Cochran beat Zebra Kid

4/23/74 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
NWA Champion Jack Brisco beat Bob Armstrong
No Time Limit
Robert Fuller & Earl Maynard beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Joyce Grable beat Paula Kaye
Jerry Brisco beat Jerry Lawler
Jerry Oates beat Bill Costello
Tiger Conway Jr beat Zebra Kid

4/26/74 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
No Time Limit, No dq Match
NWA Champion Jack Brisco beat Mr. Wrestling II
Handicap Match
Andre The Giant beat Bounty Hunters
Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller & Buddy Fuller beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin & Jimmy Garvin
Bobo Brazil beat Dick The Bruiser
Bill Watts beat Tiger Conway Jr
Earl Maynard & Bob Armstrong beat Jerry Lawler & Art Nelson
Jerry Brisco beat Bobby Duncum
Jerry Oates drew Jimmy Golden

4/27/74 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Bob Armstrong & Robert Fuller beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Mr. Wrestling II beat Bobby Duncum
Jerry Brisco beat Big Mac
Earl Maynard beat Zebra Kid
Jerry Oates drew Art Nelson

4/29/74 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Georgia Champion Mr. Wrestling II vs Jerry Brisco 2/3
Georgia Tag Team Champions Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin vs Jerry Oates & Bob Armstrong
Bobby Duncum vs Johnny Weaver
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson vs Earl Maynard & Tiger Conway Jr
Art Nelson vs Mike Stallings

4/30/74 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Free-For-All Match
Mr. Wrestling II beat Bob Armstrong & Bobby Duncum & Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin & Choo Choo Lynn & Earl Maynard, & Jerry Oates
Bobby Duncum beat Bob Armstrong to win Macon Title
Black Crusaders beat Georgia Tag Team Champions Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin dq
Gene Anderson beat Derrell Cochran
Jerry Pates beat Big Mac

5/3/74 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Champion Mr. Wrestling II beat Bill Watts
Georgia Tag Team Champions Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin beat Bob Armstrong & Jerry Brisco
Robert Fuller beat Jimmy Garvin
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Earl Maynard & Tiger Conway Jr
Dennis Stamp bet Art Nelson
Bobby Duncum beat Jerry Oates

5/4/74 Atlanta TV
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Mike Stallings & Jerry Oates
Handicap Match
Mr. Wrestling II beat Big Mac & Zebra Kid
Bobby Duncum & Art Nelson beat Robert Fuller & Jerry Brisco

5/4/74 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Jerry Brisco & Robert Fuller & Dennis Stamp beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin & Jimmy Garvin
Bobby Duncum drew Mr. Wrestling II
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Jerry Oates & Earl Maynard
Dennis Stamp beat Zebra Kid
Art Nelson beat Tiger Conway Jr

5/6/74 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Georgia Champion Jack Brisco vs Mr. Wrestling II
Georgia Tag Team Champions Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin vs Bob Armstrong & Jerry Brisco
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson vs Ali Vaziri & Dennis Stamp
Bobby Duncum vs Steve Keirn
Art Nelson vs Earl Maynard

5/7/74 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Mr Wrestling II beat Bobby Duncum
dq Rule Waived
Georgia Tag Team Champions Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin beat Black Crusaders
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Bob Armstrong & Jose Assari
Jerry Oates beat Big Mac
Steve Keirn beat Zebra Kid

5/10/74 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Title vs Title, No Time Limit, No dq Match, Special Referee: Big Bad John
North American Champion Bill Watts beat Mr. Wrestling II to win Georgia Title
Elimination Match
Bob Armstrong & Robert Fuller & Jerry Brisco beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin & Jim Garvin
Jos LeDuc beat Bobby Duncum dq
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Jose Assari & Jerry Oates
Bob Sweetan beat Earl Maynard
Dennis Stamp beat Mac McFarland
Art Nelson drew Steve Keirn

5/11/74 Atlanta TV
Mr. Wrestling II beat Bill Watts to win Georgia Title
Great Malenko beat Mike Stallings
Bob Sweetan drew Robert Fuller

5/11/74 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin beat Jerry Brisco & Robert Fuller
Bob Armstrong beat Bobby Duncum
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Jerry Oates & Dennis Stamp
Bob Sweetan beat Jose Assari
The Great Malenko beat Mike Stallings
Jose Assari beat the Zebra Kid

5/13/74 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Bob Armstrong in Wrestling II and Brisco's corner to counter manager Jimmy Garvin
Georgia Tag Team Champions Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin vs Mr. Wrestling II & Jerry Brisco
Art Nelson vs Robert Fuller
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson vs Johnny Weaver & Jerry Oates
Big Bad John vs Dennis Stamp
Great Malenko vs Earl Maynard
Bob Sweetan vs Steve Keirn

5/14/74 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Mr Wrestling II beat Bobby Duncum to win Macon Title
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin beat Bob Armstrong & Earl Maynard
Great Malenko beat Jose Assari
Jerry Brisco drew Bob Sweetan
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Steve Keirn & Jerry Oates
Dennis Stamp beat Big Mac

5/17/74 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Lights Out Match
Andre The Giant & Mr. Wrestling II beat Bill Watts & Big Bad John
NWA Champion Jack Brisco beat Dusty Rhodes dq
Georgia Tag Team Champions Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin beat Bob Armstrong & Haystack Calhoun
Southern States Champion Jerry Brisco beat Bobby Duncum
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Steve Keirn & Dennis Stamp
Art Nelson drew Jerry Oates
Bob Sweetan beat Mike Stallings
Ali Vaziri beat Zebra Kid

5/18/74 Atlanta TV
Andre the Giant beat Big Mac
Jerry Brisco beat Steve Keirn
Gene Anderson beat Bob Armstrong
Bob Sweetan beat Jerry Oates

5/18/74 Douglasville, GA @ National Guard Armory
Mr. Wrestling II beat Art Nelson
Jerry Oates & Earl Maynard beat Gene Anderson & Zebra Kid
Steve Keirn beat Zebra Kid
Derrell Cochran beat Big Mac

5/20/74 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Lights Out Match
Art Nelson vs Robert Fuller
14 man over the top battle royal for $5,324 (featuring Andre the Giant)
No dq Match
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin vs Mr. Wrestling II & Jerry Brisco
Bobby Duncum vs Bob Armstrong
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson vs Dennis Stamp & Steve Keirn
Bob Sweetan vs Jerry Oates

5/21/74 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
NWA Champion Jack Brisco beat Mr Wrestling II
Andre The Giant won a Battle Royal
Jerry Brisco beat Bobby Duncum to win Southeastern Title
Bob Armstrong & Robert Fuller beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin dq
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Earl Maynard & Jerry Oates
Bob Sweetan beat Mike Stallings
Derrell Cochran & Steve Keirn & Dennis Stamp beat Art Nelson & Doug Somers & Great Malenko
Louie Tillet beat Ronnie Garvin (sub Pat Patterson) dq
Att: 7,500

5/24/74 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Andre The Giant beat Bill Watts COR
Mr. Wrestling II drew NWA Champion Jack Brisco
Southern States Champion Jerry Brisco beat Dusty Rhodes
No Time Limit, No dq Match
Bob Armstrong & Robert Fuller beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin to win Georgia Tag title
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Jerry Oates & Steve Keirn
Bob Sweetan beat Dennis Stamp
Great Malenko beat Doug Somers
Art Nelson beat Earl Maynard

5/25/74 Atlanta TV
Jerry Brisco beat Doug Somers dq
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Dennis Stamp & Steve Keirn
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin vs Bob Armstrong & Robert Fuller

5/25/74 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Andre The Giant won a Battle Royal
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Jerry Brisco & Louie Tillet
Jerry Oates beat Big Bad John
Bob Sweetan beat Mike Stallings
Art Nelson beat Derrell Cochran
Jack Welch beat Doug Somers

5/27/74 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson vs Andre the Giant & Bob Armstrong
US Junior Heavyweight Champion Louie Tillet vs Pat Patterson
Great Malenko vs Pat O’Connor
Big Bad John vs Dennis Stamp
Bob Sweetan vs Steve Keirn

5/28/74 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Handicap Match
Robert Fuller & Andre The Giant beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin & Jimmy Garvin
Macon Champion Mr Wrestling II beat Great Malenko
Art Nelson beat Jerry Brisco to win Southeastern Title
US Junior Champion Louie Tillet beat Pat Patterson
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Pat O’Connor & Dennis Stamp
Bob Armstrong beat Doug Somers
Bob Sweetan beat Steve Keirn

5/31/74 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Cage Match, Special Referee: Pat O'Connor
Andre The Giant beat Bill Watts
No dq Match
NWA Champion Jack Brisco beat Dusty Rhodes
Georgia Champion Mr. Wrestling II beat Buddy Colt
Southern States Champion Jerry Brisco beat Pat Patterson
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Bob Armstrong & Robert Fuller to win Georgia Tag Title
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin beat Pat O'Conner & Steve Keirn
Bob Sweetan beat Jerry Oates
Dennis Stamp beat Great Malenko dq
Art Nelson beat Jack Welch

6/1/74 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Jerry Brisco & Andre the Giant beat Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson
Bob Sweetan beat Mr. Wrestling II
Jack Welch & Robert Fuller beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Bill Dromo beat Big Bad John
Dennis Stamp drew Art Nelson

6/3/74 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Bob Sweetan vs Georgia Champion Mr. Wrestling II
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson vs Louie Tillet & Jerry Brisco
No Time Limit, No dq Match
Dennis Stamp vs Big Bad John
Great Malenko vs Derrell Cochran
Doug Somers vs Mike Stallings

6/4/74 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
No Time Limit
Robert Fuller beat Jimmy Garvin
Jerry Oates & Choo Choo Lynn beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin dq
Vicky Williams & Daisy Mae beat Donna Christianello & Dottie Downs
Steve Keirn beat Pat Patterson
Art Nelson drew Jack Welch

6/7/74 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Champion Mr. Wrestling II beat Big Bad John
Georgia Tag Champions Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Robert Fuller & Bill Dromo
Title vs $1,000
Southern States Champion Jerry Brisco beat Dale Lewis
Great Mephisto beat Jack Welch
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin beat Jerry Oates & Steve Keirn
Bob Sweetan drew Dennis Stamp
Art Nelson beat Doug Somers

6/8/74 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Mr. Wrestling II beat Big Bad John
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Robert Fuller & Bill Dromo
Jerry Brisco beat Bob Sweetan
Great Mephisto beat Jerry Oates
Bill Dromo drew Dale Lewis
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin beat Steve Keirn & Mike Stallings

6/10/74 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
No dq Match, No Time Limit
Mr. Wrestling II vs Great Malenko
Georgia Tag Team Champions Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson vs Robert Fuller & Bill Dromo
Bob Sweetan vs Southern States Champion Jerry Brisco
Great Mephisto vs Jerry Oates
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin vs Steve Keirn & Jack Welch
Doug Somers vs Bob Orton Jr

6/11/74 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin won a one night tournament for the Macon Tag Title
Other teams entered were Dennis Stamp & Mr. Wrestling II, Bob Sweetan & Big Bad John, Robert Fuller & Bob Orton Jr, Jack Welch & Gene Yates, Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson, Bill Dromo & Jerry Oates, and Art Nelson & Doug Somers
Great Mephisto beat Steve Keirn

6/14/74 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Texas Death Match
Mr. Wrestling II beat Big Bad John
Ole Anderson won a 15 Man Battle Royal
Gene & Ole Anderson beat Tim "Mr. Wrestling" Woods & Robert Fuller
Southeast champ Jerry Brisco beat Bob Sweetan
Great Mephisto beat Steve Keirn
Ron & Terry Garvin drew Roy Lee Welch & Bob Orton Jr
Dennis Stamp drew Bill Dromo

6/15/74 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Mr. Wrestling II beat Bob Sweetan
Robert Fuller & Bill Dromo beat Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson dq
Jerry Oates beat Great Mephisto dq
Bob Orton Jr beat Doug Somers
Mike Stallings drew Gene Yates

6/17/74 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Special Referee: Louie Tillet
Big Bad John vs Mr. Wrestling II
2 ring battle royal for $7,400
Georgia Tag Team Champions Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson vs Bill Dromo & Robert Fuller
Great Mephisto vs Steve Keirn
Art Nelson vs Mr Wrestling I
Ronnie Garvin vs Jerry Brisco
Doug Somers vs Dennis Stamp

6/18/74 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Southeastern Tag Team Champions Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson no contest Bill Dromo & Jerry Oates
Macon Tag Team Champions Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin drew Mr Wrestling I & Jack Welch
Great Mephisto beat Dennis Stamp
Art Nelson beat Gene Yates
Big Bad John beat Steve Keirn
Bob Orton Jr beat Doug Somers

6/21/74 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Lights Out Match, Special Referee: Louie Tillet
Mr. Wrestling II beat Buddy Colt
Georgia Tag champions Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Mr. Wrestling I & Bobo Brazil dq
Shohei Giant Baba beat Big Bad John
Southern States Champion Jerry Brisco beat Great Mephisto dq
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin beat Robert Fuller & Steve Keirn
Bill Dromo beat Art Nelson dq
Bob Orton Jr beat Doug Somers
Dennis Stamp drew Jerry Oates

6/24/74 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Texas Death Match
Buddy Colt vs Georgia Champion Mr. Wrestling II
9 girl battle royal for $2,000
Art Nelson vs Gene Yates
Elimination Match
Ronnie Garvin & Jim Garvin & Terry Garvin vs Dennis Stamp & Don Kernodle & Louie Tillet
Mr. X vs Mike Stallings

6/25/74 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
dq Rule Waived
Georgia Tag Team Champions Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Bill Dromo & Jerry Oates
dq Rule Waived
Macon Champion Mr Wrestling II beat Big Bad John dq
dq Rule Waived
US Junior Champion Louie Tillet beat Bob Orton Jr
dq Rule Waived
Roberto Soto beat Art Nelson to win Southeastern Title
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin & Jimmy Garvin drew Steve Keirn & Dennis Stamp & Mr Wrestling I
Joyce Grable beat Dottie Downs

6/28/74 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Brass Knuckles Match
Buddy Colt beat Louie Tillet
The Professional & Mr Wrestling I beat Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson dq
Mr. Wrestling II beat Great Mephisto
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin beat Roberto Soto & Bob Orton Jr
Jerry Oates beat Big Bad John dq
Frank Hester beat Don Kernodle
Bill Dromo beat Big Mac
Jack Welch drew Steve Keirn

6/29/74 Griffin, GA @ Sports Arena
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Bill Dromo & Mr. Wrestling I
The Professional beat Big Bad John
Joyce Grable beat Dottie Downs
Gene Anderson beat Dennis Stamp
Hurricane Hester beat Ron Starr

7/1/74 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Georgia Tag Team Champions Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson vs Mr Wrestling I & Mr Wrestling II
Great Mephisto vs Bill Dromo
Women's Champion Fabulous Moolah vs Vicki Williams
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin vs Dennis Stamp & Steve Keirn
Big Mac vs Frank Hester
Bobby Starr vs Roberto Soto

7/2/74 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson no contest Bill Dromo & Mr Wrestling I
Mr Wrestling II beat Big Bad John
Jerry Oates & Roberto Soto beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin dq
Dennis Stamp beat Art Nelson
Frank Hester beat Doug Somers

7/4/74 Marietta, GA @ Southern Technical Institute Gymnasium
Georgia Champion Mr Wrestling II vs Great Mephisto
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin vs Jack Welch & Frank Hurricane Hester
Women's Champion Fabulous Moolah vs Daisy Mae

7/5/74 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Buddy Colt beat Mr wrestling II to win Georgia Title
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Mr Wrestling I & The Professional
Roger Kirby beat Dennis Stamp
Rufus R Jones & Frank Hester drew Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Roberto Soto beat Art Nelson
Jack Welch beat Doug Somers

7/6/74 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Mr. Wrestling I & the Professional beat Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson
Roberto Soto beat Roger Kirby
Hurricane Frank Hester beat Doug Somers
Art Nelson drew Bob Orton Jr
Dennis Stamp beat Ron Starr

7/8/74 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson & mystery partner vs Mr. Wrestling I & Mr. Wrestling II & The Professional
No Time Limit, No dq Match
Big Bad John vs Bill Dromo
Terry Garvin & Ronnie Garvin vs Roberto Soto & Frank Hester
Dennis Stamp vs El Gaucho
Killer Brooks vs Bob Orton Jr

7/9/74 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
No Time Limit, No Countout
Bill Dromo & Mr. Wrestling #I beat Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin beat Roberto Soto & Mr Wrestling II
Dennis Stamp beat El Gaucho
Frank Hester beat Big Mac
Jerry Oates beat Ron Starr

7/12/74 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
No dq Match, No Time Limit, Two Referees
Georgia Tag Team Champions Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Mr. Wrestling I & The Professional
Georgia Champion Buddy Colt beat Roberto Soto
Harley Race beat Rufus R Jones
Mr. Wrestling II beat Killer Tim Brooks
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin beat Jerry Oates & Dennis Stamp
Frank Hester beat El Gaucho

7/13/74 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Buddy Colt drew Mr. Wrestling II
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin beat Roberto Soto & Bob Orton Jr
Jerry Oates beat Sonny Rogers
Don Kernodle drew El Gaucho
Jerry Oates beat Ron Starr

7/13/74 Marietta, GA @ Southern Technical Institute Gymnasium
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson vs Mr. Wrestling I & the Professional
Doug Somers vs Frank Hester
Dennis Stamp vs Big Mac

7/16/74 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bill Dromo & Mr Wrestling I beat Southeastern Tag Team Champions Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson dq
Roberto Soto & Mr Wrestling II beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Buddy Colt beat Dennis Stamp
The Professional beat El Gaucho
Jack Welch drew Sonny Rogers

7/19/74 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson & Super A beat Mr. Wrestling I & Mr. Wrestling II & The Professional
Bill Dromo beat Georgia Champion Buddy Colt dq
Don Muraco & Bob Orton Jr beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Steve Keirn beat King Pago Pago
Frank Hester beat Sonny Rogers

7/20/74 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Bill Dromo& Mr. Wrestling I & the Professional beat Super A & Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson dq
Jack Welch beat Big Mac
Dennis Stamp beat King Pago Pago
Steve Keirn beat El Gaucho

7/22/74 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
No dq Match, No Time Limit, Special Referee: Louie Tillet
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson vs Mr Wrestling II & The Professional 2/3
Non Title Match
Georgia Champion Buddy Colt vs Mr. Wrestling II
Super A vs Dennis Stamp
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin & Jim Garvin vs Frank Hester & Roberto Soto & Bob Orton Jr
Roger Kirby vs Jerry Oates
Don Kernodle vs Steve Keirn

7/23/74 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Handicap Match
Leon Ogle & Choo Choo Lynn beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin & Jimmy Garvin
Macon Champion Mr Wrestling II drew Roger Kirby
Women's Tag Team Champions Joyce Grable & Vicky Williams beat Peggy Patterson & Miss Wrestling
The Professional beat Doug Somers
Steve Keirn beat El Gaucho

7/26/74 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA Champion Jack Brisco beat Buddy Colt
Don Muraco & Mr Wrestling I beat Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson dq
Dory Funk Jr drew Harley Race
Super A beat The Professional
Mr. Wrestling II beat Roger Kirby
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin beat Dennis Stamp & Steve Keirn

7/27/74 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Louie Tillet & Mr. Wrestling II beat Roger Kirby & Buddy Colt
Jerry Oates & Roberto Soto drew Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Jack Welch beat King Pago Pago
Prince Pullins beat Big Mac
Jimmy Garvin drew Bob Orton Jr

7/27/74 Marietta, GA @ Southern Technical Institute Gymnasium
Super A & Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson vs Bill Dromo & Mr. Wrestling I & the Professional
Dennis Stamp vs El Gaucho
Sonny Rogers vs Hurricane Frank Hester
Steve Keirn vs Doug Somers

7/29/74 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
NWA Champion Jack Brisco vs Buddy Colt
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson & Super A vs Mr. Wrestling I & Mr. Wrestling & The Professional
Roger Kirby vs Bob Orton Jr.
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin vs Dennis Stamp & Bill Dromo
King Pago Pago vs Steve Keirn

7/30/74 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Southeastern Tag Team Champions Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Bill Dromo & Mr Wrestling I
The Professional beat Buddy Colt dq
Jack Welch & Hurricane Frank Hester beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
King Pago Pago beat Bob Orton Jr
Steve Keirn beat Big Mac

8/2/74 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Don Muraco beat Georgia Champion Buddy Colt dq
Mr. Wrestling I & Mr. Wrestling II beat Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson to win Georgia Tag title
Mask vs Mask
Super A beat The Professional
Dennis Stamp & Bob Orton Jr & Steve Keirn drew Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin & Jim Garvin
Roger Kirby beat Roberto Soto
Prince Pullins beat Doug Somers

8/5/74 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Texas Death Match
Buddy Colt vs Mr. Wrestling II
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson vs Prince Pullins & Louie Tillet
Mr. Wrestling I vs Super A
Roger Kirby vs Steve Keirn
El Gaucho vs Dennis Stamp
Sonny Rogers vs Jerry Oates

8/6/84 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bill Dromo & Mr. Wrestling I & the Professional beat Super A & Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson
Georgia Champion Buddy Colt beat Jerry Oates
US Junior Champion Ronnie Garvin beat Hurricane Frank Hester
Bill Dromo beat King Pago Pago
Steve Keirn beat Doug Somers

8/9/74 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA Champion Jack Brisco beat Buddy Colt
Georgia Tag Team Champions Mr Wrestling I & Mr Wrestling II beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Don Muraco beat Roger Kirby
Edouard Carpentier beat Sonny Rogers
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin beat Jerry Oates & Bill Dromo
Prince Pullins beat King Pago Pago
Steve Keirn drew Jack Welch

8/10/74 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
The Professional beat Super A
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Edouard Carpentier & Yvon Robert Jr
Little Tokyo beat Little Bobo
Prince Pullins beat Sonny Rogers
Dennis Stamp beat Doug Somers
Hurricane Frank Hester beat El Gaucho
Jerry Oates beat Big Mac

8/10/74 Marietta, GA @ Southern Technical Institute Gymnasium
Roger Kirby & Buddy Colt vs Mr Wrestling I & Mr Wrestling II
Jimmy Garvin vs Roberto Soto
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin vs Steve Keirn & Bob Orton Jr
Little Louie vs Haiti Kid
Bill Dromo vs King Pago Pago

8/12/74 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Buddy Colt & Roger Kirby vs Mr. Wrestling I & Mr. Wrestling II
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson vs Prince Pullins & Tom Jones
The Professional vs Super A
Dennis Stamp vs Doug Somers
Roberto Soto vs Sonny Rogers

8/16/74 Atlanta
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Mr Wrestling I & Harley Race to win Georgia tag title
(Mr. Wrestling II paid Harley 10,000 dollars to defend his half of tag title.)
Mr. Wrestling II beat Super A
Don Muraco & Prince Pullins beat Buddy Colt & Roger Kirby
Bob Orton & Steve Keirn drew Ronnie Garvin & Terrence Garvin
Tom Jones beat Doug Somers
Jerry Oates beat Jim Garvin

8/17/74 Griffin. GA @ Sports Palace
NWA Champion Jack Brisco beat Roger Kirby
Mr. Wrestling I & Mr Wrestling II beat Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson
Steve Keirn beat Ronnie Garvin
Mike McCord beat Dennis Stamp
Bill Dromo drew Terry Garvin
Bob Orton Jr beat El Gaucho

8/19/74 Augusta Bell Auditorium
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson vs Mr. Wrestling I & Mr. Wrestling II
Buddy Colt vs Prince Pullins
Harley Race vs Steve Keirn
MIdget Champion Little Tokyo vs Little Bobo
Tom Jones vs Big Mac

8/23/74 Atlanta
Mr. Wrestling II beat Buddy Colt dq to win Georgia Title
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Dusty Rhodes & Prince Pullins
Chain match
Mr Wrestling I beat Harley Race
Don Muraco beat Bill Watts dq
Roberto Soto & Tom Jones & Steve Keirn drew Jim & Terrence & Ronnie Garvin
Little Bobo & Haiti Kid beat Little Louis & Little Tokyo
Roger Kirby beat Dennis Stamp

8/24/74 Griffin
Mr. Wrestling I & Mr. Wrestling II beat Ole & Gene Anderson
Roger Kirby beat Steve Keirn
Haiti Kid beat Little Louie
Tom Jones beat Doug Somers
Mike McCord beat King Pago Pago
Dennis Stamp drew Roberto Soto

8/26/74 Augusta Bell Auditorium
Ole Anderson/Gene Anderson v. Mr. Wrestling 1/Mr. Wrestling 2
Harley Race v. Tom Jones
Ronnie Garvin/Terrence Garvin v. Bob Orton Jr./Steve Keirn
Little Tokyo v. Haiti Kid
Mike McCord v. Doug Somers
Roberto Soto v. Dennis Stamp

8/30/74 Atlanta
Gene & Ole Anderson beat Mr. Wrestling I & Mr Wrestling II dq
Buddy Colt beat Don Muraco
Harley Race beat Bill Dromo
Little Tokyo beat Little Bobo
Ron & Terrence Garvin beat Prince Pullins & Tom Jones
Roger Kirby beat Steve Keirn
Dennis Stamp drew Roy Lee Welch

8/31/74 Griffin
Buddy Colt & Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Mike McCord & Mr. Wrestling I
& Mr. Wrestling II
Harley Race beat the Professional
Haiti Kid beat Little Tokyo
Roger Kirby beat Prince Pullins
Steve Keirn drew Bob Orton Jr

9/6/74 Atlanta
Mr. Wrestling I & Mr Wrestling II beat Ole & Gene Anderson
Andre The Giant beat Buddy Colt dq
Harley Race beat Prince Pullins
Ron & Terrence Garvin beat Steve Keirn & Dennis Stamp
Mike McCord beat Roger Kirby
Bob Orton beat Roy Lee Welch

9/7/74 Griffin
Mike McCord beat Buddy Colt
Mr. Wrestling I beat Roger Kirby
Ron & Terry Garvin beat Tom Jones & Roberto Soto
Jerry Oates beat Derrell Cochran
Steve Keirn beat Sonny Rogers

9/13/74 Atlanta
Harley Race beat Mr. Wrestling II to win Georgia Title
Tim "Mr. Wrestling" Woods & Mike McCord beat Gene & Ole Anderson dq
Buddy Colt & Roger Kirby beat Tom Jones & Prince Pullins
Ron & Terrance & Jim Garvin beat Roy Lee Welch & Steve Keirn & Bob Orton Jr
Roberto Soto beat Sonny Rogers

9/14/74 Griffin
Mr. Wrestling I & Mr. Wrestling II beat Ron & Terry Garvin
Ole Anderson beat Mike McCord
Pat Barrett beat Gene Anderson
Roger Kirby beat Roberto Soto
Jack Welch beat King Pago Pago

9/20/74 Atlanta
NWA Champion Jack Brisco beat Harley Race
Ole & Gene Anderson beat Mr Wrestling I & Mr Wrestling II to win Georgia Tag
Team Title
North American Champion Bob Armstrong beat Buddy Colt dq
Don Muraco & Dusty Rhodes beat Ron & Terry Garvin
Handicap match
Bill Watts beat Bill Dromo & the Professional
Joyce Grable beat Dottie Downs
Pat Barrett beat Bob Orton Jr
Prince Pullins beat Roger Kirby
Tom Jones beat Jerry Oates

9/23/74 Augusta Bell Auditorium
Ole & Gene Anderson v. Mr. Wrestling 1/Mr. Wrestling 2
Harley Race v. Mike McCord
Sonny Rogers/Donna Christenello v. Pro/Daisy Mae
Don Muraco v. Tony Santos
Invader v. Prince Pullins

9/27/74 Atlanta
Mr. Wrestling II beat Harley Race dq
Ole & Gene Anderson beat Don Muraco & Mr. Wrestling I
Buddy Colt beat Mike McCord
Roger Kirby drew Pat Barrett
Ron & Jim & Terrence Garvin beat Tom Jones & Prince Pullins & Roberto Soto
Bob Roop beat Bunk Harris

9/28/74 Griffin
Don Muraco & Pat Barrett beat Ole & Gene Anderson
Buddy Colt beat the Professional
Bob Roop beat Steve Keirn
Mike McCord beat Martin Beavers
Jack Welch beat Sonny Rogers

9/30/74 Augusta Bell Auditorium
loser leaves town
Ole Anderson v. Mr. Wrestling I
Don Muraco (GA) v. Buddy Colt
Harley Race/Gene Anderson v. Mike McCord/Pat Barrett
Tony Santos v. Bob Roop
Sonny Rogers v. Pro

10/4/74 Atlanta
The Sheik beat Cowboy Bill Watts
Georgia Tag Title Match
Ole & Gene Anderson (c) beat Ron & Terrance Garvin
Georgia Title Match
Buddy Colt (c) no contest Don Muraco Belt held up
Pat Barrett & Bob Roop beat Billy Spears & Roger Kirby
Tom Jones beat Mark Starr
Mike McCord beat Rock Riddle
Prince Pullins drew Bob Orton Jr

10/5/74 Griffin
Don Muraco & Pat Barrett beat Ole & Gene Anderson
Mike McCord & Bob Roop beat Ron & Terry Garvin
Steve Keirn beat Jimmy Garvin
Jack Welch beat Mark Starr
Ronnie Garvin beat Mike McCord

10/11/74 Atlanta
Buddy Colt beat Don Muraco
Bobo Brazil & Bob Roop beat Ole & Gene Anderson dq
Rocky Johnson beat Billy Spears
Roger Kirby beat Pat Barrett
Danny Little Bear beat Rock Riddle
Ron & Terrence & Jim Garvin beat Mike McCord & Steve Keirn & Bob Orton Jr

10/14/74 Augusta Bell Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling 2 v. Buddy Colt
Ole Anderson/Gene Anderson v. Bob Roop/Rocky Johnson
Sheik v. Mike McCord
Danny Little Bear v. Mike Loren
Steve Keirn v. Rock Riddle

10/18/74 Atlanta
Buddy Colt ddq The Sheik
Ole & Gene Anderson beat Bob Roop & Mike McCord
Danny Little Bear beat Ronnie Garvin
Roger Kirby beat Steve Keirn
Handicap match
Rocky Johnson beat Mike Loren & Rock Riddle
Pat Barrett beat Terry Garvin dq
Ken Patera beat Billy Spears

10/19/74 Columbus
Buddy Colt beat Bill Watts dq
Tom Jones & Bob Orton Jr beat Ole & Gene Anderson
Rocky Johnson beat Rock Riddle
Dick Dunn & Gibson beat Bad Boy Hines & Gypsy Joe

10/21/74 Augusta Bell Auditorium
Ole Anderson/Gene Anderson (GA tag) v. Buddy Colt/Harley Race
Rocky Johnson v. Ronnie Garvin
Danny Little Bear/Pat Barrett v. Jim Garvin/Terrence Garvin
Ken Patera v. Joe Turco
Bob Roop v. Mark Starr

10/25/74 Atlanta
Ole & Gene Anderson drew Harley Race & Buddy Colt tag belts held up
Rocky Johnson beat Roger Kirby
Bill Watts beat Mike McCord
Danny Little Bear beat Joe Turco
Bob Roop beat Billy Spears
Ken Patera beat Frank Cochran
Bob Orton Jr beat Sonny Rogers

10/28/74 Augusta Bell Auditorium
Ole Anderson/Gene Anderson v. Buddy Colt/Harley Race
Rocky Johnson v. Roger Kirby
Bob Roop v. Billy Spears
Ken Patera beat Doug Somers/Mark Starr
Pat Barrett v. Sonny Rogers

11/1/74 Atlanta
Buddy Colt & Roger Kirby beat Ole & Gene Anderson to win Georgia Tag title
Mr. Wrestling II beat Harley Race
Rocky Johnson & Bob Roop beat Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown
Danny Little Bear beat Billy Spears
Ken Patera beat Joe Turco
Jimmy Golden drew Sonny Rogers

11/4/74 Augusta Bell Auditorium
Jack Brisco (world’s champ) v. Mr. Wrestling 2
Ole Anderson/Gene Anderson v. Buddy Colt/Harley Race (Texas Tornado)
Mighty Yankees v. Rocky Johnson/Jimmy Golden
Ken Patera v. Mike McCord
Bob Orton Jr. v. Doug Somers

11/8/74 Atlanta
NWA champion Jack Brisco drew Mr. Wrestling II
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson & Rocky Johnson beat Buddy Colt & Roger Kirby &
Bearcat Wright
Loser Leave Town
Harley Race beat "Iron" Mike McCord
Handicap match
Mighty Yankees & manager J.C. Dykes beat Danny Littlebear & Ken Patera
Pat Barrett beat Billy Spears dq
Jimmy Golden beat Doug Somers

11/11/74 Augusta Bell Auditorium
Buddy Colt (GA) v. Rocky Johnson
Ole Anderson/Gene Anderson/Mr. Wrestling 2 v. Harley Race/Roger
Kirby/Bearcat Wright
Steve Keirn v. Jim Garvin
Bob Orton Jr. v. Terrence Garvin

11/15/74 Atlanta
Lights Out Match
Mr. Wrestling II beat Harley Race
Rocky Johnson beat Buddy Colt
Ole Anderson beat Roger Kirby
Mighty Yankees beat Ken Patera & Don Muraco
Joyce Grable & Darling Dagmar beat Dottie Downs & Diamond Lil
Jimmy Golden & Steve Keirn beat Doug Somers & Billy Spears

11/16/74 Griffin
NWA Champion Jack Brisco ddq Mr. Wrestling II
Mighty Yankees beat Rocky Johnson & Danny Little Bear
Bob Orton Jr beat Steve Keirn
Handicap Match
Ken Patera beat Joe Turco & John Grey
Ronnie Garvin drew Ricky Gibson

11/18/74 Augusta Bell Auditorium
Buddy Colt (GA) v. Rocky Johnson (no dq, no time limit)
Harley Race v. Mr. Wrestling 2
Mighty Yankees v. Ole Anderson/Gene Anderson
Betty Niccoli v. John Antone
Ricky Gibson v. Roger Kirby
Bob Orton Jr. v. Steve Keirn

11/22/74 Atlanta
Rocky Johnson beat Buddy Colt to win Georgia title
Chain match
Harley Race beat Mr. Wrestling II
Mighty Yankees beat Ole & Gene Anderson
Chain match
Roger Kirby beat Jerry Brisco
Pat Barrett beat Ronnie Paul
Bob Orton Jr beat Jimmy Golden

11/25/74 Augusta Bell Auditorium
Buddy Colt (GA) v. Rocky Johnson
Lights Out Match
Harley Race v. Mr. Wrestling II
Loser Leaves Town
Mighty Yankees v. Gene Anderson/Ole Anderson
Ricky Gibson v. Roger Kirby

11/29/74 Atlanta Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Tag Team Title Match
Buddy Colt & Roger Kirby (c) beat Rocky Johnson & Mr. Wrestling II to retain
title
North American Heavyweight Title Match
Bob Armstrong (c) beat Harley Race to retain title
Loser Leaves Town Match
Mighty Yankees beat Ole & Gene Anderson
Ricky Gibson drew Bob Orton Jr
Danny Little Bear beat Ronnie Garvin

12/2/74 Augusta Bell Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling 2 beat Harley Race
Mighty Yankees beat Ken Patera/Ray Candy
Bob Orton Jr. beat Steve Keirn
Buddy Colt/Roger Kirby (GA tag) beat Rocky Johnson/Ricky Gibson

12/6/74 Atlanta
Mike Golden & Steve Keirn beat Ron & Terrence Garvin
Ricky Gibson beat Bob Orton Jr
Mighty Yankees beat Danny Little Bear & Ken Patera
Bob Armstrong beat Bill Watts dq
Rocky Johnson beat Buddy Colt dq
Mr Wrestling beat Harley Race

12/9/74 Augusta Bell Auditorium
Georgia champion Rocky Johnson beat Roger Kirby
Mr. Wrestling II DDQ Buddy Colt
Little Louie beat Sonny Boy Hayes
Texas Death Match
Steve Keirn beat Bob Orton Jr.
Mighty Yankees beat Ken Patera & Bill Dromo

12/13/74 Atlanta
Mike Golden drew Bob Orton Jr
Ricky Gibson beat Dennis Stamp
Bill Dromo beat Bob Sweetan
Mighty Yankees beat Ken Patera & Steve Keirn
Mr. Wrestling II & Rocky Johnson beat Buddy Colt & Roger Kirby dq

12/16/74 Augusta, Ga @ Bell Auditorium
NWA Champion Jack Brisco vs Buddy Colt
Georgia Champion Rocky Johnson vs Assassin II
Mighty Yankees vs Mr. Wrestling II & Ken Patera
10 round boxing
Bob Orton Jr vs Steve Keirn
Man Mountain Blackwell vs Steve Keirn

12/20/74 Atlanta
Rocky Johnson beat NWA champion Jack Brisco dq
Texas Death Match, Special Referee: Ken Patera
Mr. Wrestling II beat Buddy Colt
Assassin II beat Danny Little Bear
Jerry Brisco beat Man Mountain Blackwell
Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden beat Bob Orton Jr. & Ronnie Garvin
Roberto Soto beat Roger Kirby
Ricky Gibson beat Billy Spears

12/23/74 Augusta Bell Auditorium
Rocky Johnson & Mr. Wrestling II beat Roger Kirby & Buddy Colt
Assassin II beat Ken Patera
Bob Orton Jr. beat Doug Gilbert
Ronnie Garvin beat Derrell Cochran
Jimmy Golden beat Mark Starr

12/27/74 Atlanta
Georgia champion Rocky Johnson beat Buddy Colt dq
North American Champion Bob Armstrong defeated Bobby Shane
Mr. Wrestling #2 beat Roger Kirby
Assassin #2 beat Doug Gilbert
Billy Spears ddq Roberto Soto
Robert Fuller beat Bob Orton Jr
Jimmy Golden drew with Steve Keirn

12/30/74 Augusta Bell Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling I beat Mighty Yankee I dq
Roger Kirby & Mighty Yankee II beat Rocky Johnson & Robert Fuller
Ken Patera beat Assassin II
Bob Orton Jr. drew Jimmy Golden
Joe Turco beat Ricky Gibson

tamalie
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Mon Oct 22nd, 2007
Location:  
Posts: 4465
Status: 
Offline
Thanks for the results. It's much appreciated.

clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
1/3/75 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Assassin II beat Mr. Wrestling II
Jerry Brisco & Rocky Johnson beat Mighty Yankees
No dq Match
Roberto Soto beat Billy Spears
Robert Fuller beat Ronnie Garvin
Bob Orton Jr beat Pat Barrett
Ricky Gibson beat Dennis Stamp

1/6/75 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Georgia Champion Rocky Johnson beat Mighty Yankee II
Mr. Wrestling II beat Mighty Yankee I
Texas Death Match
Ken Patera beat Assassin II dq
Jerry Brisco beat Ronnie Garvin
Robert Fuller dcor Bob Orton Jr
Jimmy Golden drew Chuck O’Connor 15:00

1/7/75 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Cage Match
Ricky Gibson beat Ronnie Garvin
Choo Choo Lynn beat Jerry Blackwell
Jimmy Golden & Mr Wrestling II beat Mighty Yankees
Jimmy Golden beat Buddy Colt dq
Chuck O'Connor beat Derrell Cochran
Ronnie Paul beat Mark Starr

1/10/75 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
No dq Match
Assassin II beat Mr. Wrestling II COR
Jerry Brisco & Rocky Johnson beat Georgia Tag Team Champions Roger Kirby & Buddy Colt dq
Abdullah The Butcher beat Harry Smith (sub Greg Peterson)
Brass Knuckles Match
Roberto Soto beat Man Mountain Jerry Blackwell (sub Billy Spears)
Ken Patera beat the Invader
Ricky Gibson drew Bob Orton Jr

1/11/75 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Robert Fuller beat Bill Costello
Danny Little Bear beat Ronnie Paul
Ricky Gibson ddq Bob Orton Jr
Jimmy Golden & Robert Fuller beat Roger Kirby & Man Mountain Jerry Blackwell
Rocky Johnson beat Buddy Colt

1/13/75 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Assassin II beat Mr. Wrestling II
Loser Leaves Town Handicap Match
Rocky Johnson & Jerry Brisco beat JC Dykes & Mighty Yankees
(Dykes & Mighty Yankees must leave Augusta)
Ken Patera beat The Invader
Ronnie Garvin drew Danny Little Bear
Ricky Gibson beat Bob Orton Jr

1/14/75 Albany, GA @ Allison's Skating Rink
Roberto Soto vs Billy Spears
Bob Orton Jr vs Danny Little Bear
Rocky Johnson vs Man Mountain Jerry Blackwell
Derrell Cochran vs Bill Costello
Steve Keirn vs Mark Starr

1/14/75 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Robert Fuller & Mr Wrestling II beat Macon Tag Team Champions Mighty Yankees dq
Special Referee: Jimmy Golden, Texas Death Match
Ronnie Garvin vs Ricky Gibson
Ken Patera vs Assassin II
Jerry Brisco vs Roger Kirby
Jimmy Golden vs Ronnie Paul

1/17/75 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Lights Out Texas Death Match
Roberto Soto beat Billy Spears
Rock Hunter suspended above ring in a cage
Mr. Wrestling II beat Assassin II
Jerry Brisco & Rocky Johnson beat Mighty Yankees
Abdullah the Butcher beat Danny Little Bear
Ricky Gibson beat Bob Orton Jr
Steve Keirn drew Ronnie Garvin

1/20/75 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling II vs Assassin II
brass knuckles match
Bob Orton Jr vs Ricky Gibson
$2,000 battle royal featuring: Rocky Johnson, Robert Fuller, Jimmy Golden, Steve Keirn, Roger Kirby, Ronnie Garvin, & Man Mountain Jerry Blackwell

1/21/75 Albany, GA @ Allison's Skating Rink
Doug Somers and Tanya West in action

1/21/75 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
dq Rule Waived, No Time Limit
Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden beat Mighty Yankees to win Macon Tag Team Title
Jimmy Golden vs JC Dykes
Ronnie Garvin & Rock Hunter & Assassin II beat Ken Patera & Jerry Brisco & Mr Wrestling II dq
Joyce Grable beat Ann Casey
Roger Kirby beat Robert Gibson
Man Mountain Jerry Blackwell beat Steve Keirn

1/22/75 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Lights Out Match
Jerry Brisco vs JC Dykes
dq Rule Waived, No Time Limit
Columbus Tag Team Champions Mighty Yankees vs Danny Little Bear & Mr Wrestling II
Ken Patera & Rocky Johnson vs Roger Kirby & Assassin II
Ronnie Garvin vs Robert Fuller
Jimmy Golden vs Man Mountain Jerry Blackwell
Derrell Cochran vs Bill Costello

1/24/75 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Cage Match
Mr. Wrestling II beat Rock Hunter
Abdullah the Butcher beat Ken Patera
Jerry Brisco & Rocky Johnson beat Roger Kirby & Buddy Colt to win Georgia Tag Team Title
Assassin II beat Roberto Soto
Robert Fuller beat Bob Orton Jr
Jimmy Golden beat Ronnie Garvin in 11:00
Ricky Gibson beat Billy Spears in 9:00

1/25/75 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Danny Little Bear beat Ronnie Paul
Ricky Gibson beat Bob Orton Jr
Mighty Yankees beat Ken Patera & Robert Fuller
Assassin II beat Mr. Wrestling II

1/27/75 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Rock Hunter suspended in a cage at ringside
Mr. Wrestling II vs Assassin II
Georgia Champion Rocky Johnson vs Buddy Colt
Texas Death Match
Bob Orton Jr vs Ricky Gibson
Billy Spears vs Jerry Brisco
Dennis O’Brien vs Joe Tamayo

1/28/75 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Lights Out Match, Hair vs Mask
Robert Fuller vs Mighty Yankee II
No dq Match, No Time Limit
Jimmy Golden vs JC Dykes
Bill Dromo & Roberto Soto & Danny Little Bear vs Roger Kirby & Man Mountain Jerry Blackwell & Mighty Yankee I
Ronnie Garvin vs Ken Patera
Steve Keirn vs Doug Somers

1/31/75 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bill Watts beat Abdullah the Butcher
Buddy Colt beat Lou Thesz (sub Mr. Wrestling II)
Mask vs Hair Match
Jerry Brisco & Rocky Johnson beat Mighty Yankees
Toru Tanaka beat Jimmy Golden
Robert Fuller beat Bob Orton Jr dq
Ricky Gibson beat Dennis O’Brien

2/3/75 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Cage Match
Mr. Wrestling II vs Rock Hunter
Handicap Match
Andre the Giant vs Buddy Colt & Roger Kirby
Georgia Champion Rocky Johnson vs Assassin II
Ken Patera vs Don Greene
Don Muraco vs Ronnie Garvin

2/4/75 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Buddy Colt vs Andre The Giant
Danny Little Bear vs Assassin II
Ronnie Garvin & Roger Kirby beat Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden to win Macon Tag Title
Women's World Tag Team Champions Joyce Grable & Vicky Williams vs Donna Christanello & Paula Kaye
US Junior Champion Bob Orton Jr vs Ricky Gibson

2/7/75 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bill Watts vs Abdullah the Butcher
Handicap Match
Andre the Giant beat Roger Kirby & Assassin II
Jerry Brisco beat Buddy Colt
Toru Tanaka beat Bill Dromo
Don Muraco beat Don Greene
Robert Fuller beat Joe Tomayo

2/10/75 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Abdullah the Butcher beat Ken Patera
Rocky Johnson & Jerry Brisco beat Rock Hunter & Assassin II
Joe Tamayo drew Steve Keirn 15:00
Don Muraco beat Ronnie Garvin
Toru Tanaka beat Jimmy Golden

2/11/75 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Indian Death Match
Assassin II beat Danny Little Bear
Abdullah The Butcher beat Ken Patera
Robert Fuller & Don Muraco beat Ronnie Garvin & Roger Kirby
Steve Keirn beat Dennis O'Brien
Ricky Gibson beat Doug Somers

2/14/75 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Abdullah the Butcher beat Rocky Johnson
Toru Tanaka beat Ken Patera
Jerry Brisco beat Ronnie Garvin in 10:00
Don Muraco beat Bob Orton Jr
Jerry Lawler beat Steve Keirn
Jimmy Golden beat Joe Tomayo in 8:00
Ricky Gibson beat Don Greene in 11:00
Note: Verne Gagne in attendance

2/15/75 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Joe Turco drew Danny Little Bear
Ann Casey beat Paula Kaye
Don Muraco & Robert Fuller beat Roger Kirby & Man Mountain Jerry Blackwell
Bill Dromo beat Ronnie Garvin
Assassin II beat Jerry Brisco

2/17/75 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco vs Toru Tanaka & Assassin II
Georgia Champion Rocky Johnson vs Jerry Lawler
Roger Kirby vs Don Muraco
Paula Kaye vs Anna Kassier
Billy Spears vs Roberto Soto

2/18/75 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
NWA Champion Jack Brisco beat Assassin II dq
Robert Fuller & Don Muraco beat Ronnie Garvin & Roger Kirby to win Macon Tag Title
Jerry Brisco beat Man Mountain Jerry Blackwell
Susan Green beat Joyce Grable
Steve Keirn & Roberto Soto beat Dennis O'Brien & Doug Somers

2/21/75 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA Champion Jack Brisco beat Assassin II on a reverse decision dq
Abdullah the Butcher beat Rocky Johnson
Bill Watts beat Abdullah the Butcher (sub Buddy Colt) dq
Don Muraco & Jerry Brisco (sub Robert Fuller) beat Roger Kirby & Bob Orton Jr
Jerry Lawler beat Ricky Gibson
Steve Keirn drew Ronnie Garvin

2/24/75 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Rocky Johnson vs Toru Tanaka
Brass Knuckles match
Rock Hunter vs Jerry Brisco
Assassin II vs Don Muraco
Ray Candy vs Jerry Lawler
Danny Little Bear vs Joe Tamayo

2/25/75 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bob Armstrong beat Assassin II dq
Toru Tanaka beat Bill Watts
Macon Tag Team Champions Robert Fuller & Don Muraco beat Jerry Lawler & Mongolian Stomper
Roger Kirby beat Roberto Soto
Billy Spears drew Danny Little Bear

2/28/75 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Lumberjack Match
Bill Watts no contest Abdullah the Butcher
Don Muraco & Rocky Johnson beat Toru Tanaka & Assassin II
Harley Race beat Pat O’Connor
Jerry Lawler beat Ray Candy
Robert Fuller beat Bob Orton Jr
Don Greene beat Steve Keirn

3/1/75 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Bill Dromo beat Don Greene
Derrell Cochran drew Joe Turco
Ray Candy beat Billy Spears
Robert Fuller beat Ronnie Garvin
Jerry Brisco beat Rock Hunter

3/2/75 Atlanta TV
Abdullah The Butcher beat Danny Little Bear
Jerry Brisco & Rocky Johnson beat Roger Kirby & Bill Spears
Don Muraco beat Mitsu Yoshita
Assassin II & Toru Tanaka beat Ricky Gibson & Jay Clay

3/2/75 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Don Muraco no contest Toru Tanaka
Ray Candy & Rocky Johnson beat Roger Kirby & Don Greene
Jerry Lawler beat Ricky Gibson
Jerry Brisco beat Billy Spears dq
Robert Fuller beat Bob Orton Jr

3/3/75 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Georgia Tag Team Champions Jerry Brisco & Rocky Johnson beat Assassin II & Jerry Lawler
Mr. Wrestling Tim Woods beat Toru Tanaka
Don Kent beat Bill Dromo
Ray Candy beat Don Greene
Danny Little Bear drew Dudley Clements 15:00

3/7/75 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling Tim Woods beat Abdullah the Butcher
Bill Watts beat Toru Tanaka
Rocky Johnson beat Tarzan Tyler
Jerry Brisco & Don Muraco beat Jerry Lawler & Assassin II
Robert Fuller beat Don Kent
Ricky Gibson beat Dudley Clements

3/9/75 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Cage Match
Bob Armstrong beat Rock Hunter
Haystack Calhoun & Mr Wrestling I beat Toru Tanaka & Assassin II dq
Don Greene & Jerry Lawler beat Robert Fuller & Don Muraco to win Macon Tag Title
Bill Dromo beat Joe Tomayo
Ronnie Garvin drew Ricky Gibson

3/10/75 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dusty Rhodes vs Abdullah The Butcher
Don Muraco no contest Harley Race
Jerry Brisco & Rocky Johnson beat Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson dq
Dottie Downs & Toni Rose & Fabulous Moolah beat Donna Christanello & Daisy Mae & Candy Rich
Ricky Gibson drew Bob Orton Jr 10:00
Robert Fuller beat Ronnie Garvin

3/10/75 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling Tim Woods & Haystack Calhoun vs Toru Tanaka & Assassin II
Ray Candy vs Jerry Lawler
Roberto Soto vs Don Greene
Danny Little Bear vs Don Kent
Dudley Clements vs Doug Somers

3/14/75 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling I beat Toru Tanaka
Haystack Calhoun beat Abdullah the Butcher
Harley Race beat Danny Little Bear (sub Dusty Rhodes) in 16:00
Jerry Lawler drew Don Muraco
Ray Candy beat Don Greene
Ricky Gibson beat Don Kent
Tommy Gilbert beat Joe Tomayo

3/15/75 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Danny Little Bear beat Doug Somers
Tommy Gilbert drew Dudley Clements
Bill Dromo ddq Don Kent
Billy Spears beat Roberto Soto
Assassin II beat Ray Candy
Haystacks Calhoun beat Toru Tanaka

3/17/75 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Fence Match
Haystack Calhoun beat Rock Hunter
Assassin II & Toru Tanaka beat Jerry Brisco & Rocky Johnson to win Georgia Tag Title
Dudley Clements beat Doug Somers
Don Kent ddq Tommy Gilbert
Larry Zbyszko beat Ronnie Garvin

3/18/75 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Abdullah The Butcher beat Ray Candy
Toru Tanaka beat Danny Little Bears in the finals of a tournament to win Macon Title
Others in the tournament were Jerry Brisco, Dudley Clements, Derrell Cochran, Tommy Gilbert, Don Greene, Rocky Johnson, Don Kent, Jerry Lawler, Don Muraco & Bob Orton Jr

3/21/75 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Abdullah the Butcher beat Rocky Johnson to win Georgia Title
Toru Tanaka beat Don Muraco
Bill Dromo beat Ronnie Garvin
Robert Fuller beat Billy Spears
Ricky Gibson drew Roberto Soto
Larry Zbyszko beat Doug Somers

3/24/75 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Rocky Johnson & Jerry Brisco beat Georgia Tag Team Champions Toru Tanaka & Assassin II dq
10 rounds of boxing
Tommy Gilbert beat Don Kent
Ray Candy beat Jerry Lawler
Ricky Gibson beat Dudley Clements
Don Greene drew Larry Zbyszko 15:00

3/25/75 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Rocky Johnson beat Macon Champion Toru Tanaka dq
Macon Tag Team Champions Don Greene & Jerry Lawler drew Jerry Brisco & Don Muraco
Darling Dagmar & Honey Girl Paige beat Marie Laveau & Diamond Lil
Ray Candy beat Man Mountain Jerry Blackwell
Larry Zbyszko beat Bob Orton Jr

3/28/75 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dusty Rhodes vs Abdullah the Butcher
Toru Tanaka beat Bobo Brazil
Assassin II beat Tony Parisi
Jerry Lawler & Don Greene drew Jerry Brisco & Rocky Johnson
Don Muraco beat Dudley Clements
Don Kent drew Ricky Gibson  

3/29/75 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Robert Fuller beat Jerry Lawler
Ricky Gibson beat Dudley Clements in 10:00
Larry Zbyszko beat Dudley Clements

3/31/75 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Toru Tanaka & Abdullah the Butcher beat Dusty Rhodes & Mr. Wrestling I
Mr. Wrestling II beat Assassin II in 1:30
Jerry Brisco & Rocky Johnson beat the Masked Patriots
Don Muraco beat Ron Wright (sub Tony Peters)
Bill Dromo drew Lorenzo Parente (sub Billy Spears)
Dudley Clements beat Danny Little Bear
Joe Tomayo beat Larry Zbyszko in 10:00

3/31/75 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Texas Death Match
Don Kent vs Tommy Gilbert
Barbed Wire Fence Match
Jerry Lawler vs Ray Candy
Fabulous Moolah & Toni Rose & Paula Kaye vs Daisy Mae & Sheila Shepard & Susan Green
Man Mountain Jerry Blackwell vs Roberto Soto
Don Greene vs Ricky Gibson

4/1/75 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Toru Tanaka beat Mr Wrestling II dq
Don Greene & Jerry Lawler beat Rocky Johnson & Roberto Soto
Sheila Shepherd & Daisy Mae beat Donna Cheistanello & Fabulous Moolah
Ricky Gibson beat Joe Tomayo
Larry Zbyszko beat Man Mounain Jerry Blackwell

4/4/75 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Toru Tanaka beat Mr. Wrestling II dq
Abdullah the Butcher beat Dominic Denucci
Rocky Johnson & Jerry Brisco beat Don Greene & Assassin II
Robert Fuller beat Don Kent
Roberto Soto drew Ricky Gibson
Bill Dromo beat Joe Tomayo

4/7/75 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Georgia Champion Abdullah the Butcher vs Rocky Johnson
Assassin II vs Mr. Wrestling II
Toru Tanaka vs Don Muraco
Dudley Clements vs Roberto Soto
Tommy Gilbert vs Ricky Gibson
Lorenzo Parente vs Danny Little Bear

4/8/75 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Mr Wrestling II beat Toru Tanaka dq
Bob Armstrong no contest Abdullah The Butcher
Women's Champion Fabulous Moolah beat Donna Christanello
Ricky Gibson & Tommy Gilbert beat Don Greene & Jerry Lawler
Ricky Gibson beat Don Kent
Roberto Soto beat Danny Little Bear

4/11/75 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
No dq Match, No Time Limit
Mr. Wrestling II beat Toru Tanaka
Abdullah the Butcher beat Don Muraco
Jerry Lawler drew Rocky Johnson
Robert Fuller & Tommy Gilbert beat Don Greene & Dudley Clements
Roberto Soto beat Lorenzo Parente dq
Bill Dromo beat Man Mountain Jerry Blackwell

4/13/75 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
No dq Match, No Time Limit, Special Referee: Bob Armstrong
Mr Wrestling II beat Toru Tanaka
Bob Armstrong beat Assassin II dq
Macon Tag Team Champions Don Greene & Jerry Lawler drew Tommy Gilbert & Ricky Gibson
Bill Dromo beat Lorenzo Parente
Jerry Brisco beat Don Kent
Roberto Soto drew Dudley Clements

4/14/75 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling II & Rocky Johnson beat Abdullah The Butcher & Toru Tanaka dq
Assassin II beat Jerry Brisco
Bob Armstrong beat Don Kent
Roberto Soto beat Sir Dudley Clements
Don Muraco beat Man Mountain Jerry Blackwell
Ricky Gibson drew Billy Ravens

4/15/75 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dusty Rhodes & Mr. Wrestling II vs Toru Tanaka & Abdullah the Butcher
Bob Armstrong & Robert Fuller beat Jerry Lawler & Assassin II
Rocky Johnson beat Don Greene
Jerry Brisco beat Don Kent
Ray Candy (sub Ricky Gibson) drew Billy Raven

4/19/75 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Toru Tanaka no contest Mr. Wrestling II
Jerry Lawler beat Robert Fuller in 15:00
Don Greene beat Ricky Gibson
Larry Zbyszko drew Billy Raven 20:00
Ray Candy beat Man Mountain Jerry Blackwell in 7:00

4/21/75 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Toru Tanaka vs Mr. Wrestling II
Georgia Champion Abdullah the Butcher vs Don Muraco
Assassin II vs Jerry Brisco
Jerry Lawler vs Rocky Johnson
Don Greene vs Tommy Gilbert
Lorenzo Parente vs Dennis Hall

4/22/75 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Macon Champion Toru Tanaka vs Mr Wrestling II
Southeastern Tag Team Champions Rock Hunter & Assassin II vs Ricky Gibson & Tommy Gilbert
Jerry Brisco vs Dudley Clements
Susan Green & Sheila Shepard vs Paula Kaye & Peggy Patterson
Ray Candy vs Lorebzo Parente

4/25/75 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Andre the Giant beat Abdullah the Butcher
WWWF Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Toru Tanaka
Rocky Johnson & Jerry Brisco drew Jerry Lawler & Assassin II
Harley Race beat Ray Candy
Bob Armstrong & Robert Fuller beat Don Kent & Sir Dudley Clements
Chris Taylor beat Don Greene in 4:00
Roger Kirby drew Don Muraco 20:00
Ricky Gibson beat Lorenzo Parente in 11:30

4/26/75 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Mr. Wrestling II beat Toru Tanaka dq
Bob Armstrong & Robert Fuller beat Don Greene & Jerry Lawler
Chris Taylor beat Billy Raven
Ray Candy beat Don Kent
Larry Zbyszko drew Roberto Soto

4/28/75 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
No dq Match
Mr. Wrestling II vs Toru Tanaka
Bob Armstrong vs Jerry Lawler
Chris Taylor vs Don Greene
Ken Dillinger vs Dennis Hall
Cowboy Parker vs Bill Dromo
Billy Raven vs Larry Zbyszko

5/2/75 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling II beat Rock Hunter
Bobo Brazil vs Abdullah the Butcher
Georgia Tag Team Champions Toru Tanaka & Assassin II vs Bob Armstrong & Robert Fuller
Handicap Match
Chris Taylor vs Lorenzo Parente & Billy Raven
Jerry Brisco vs Jerry Lawler
Billy Spears vs Ricky Gibson

5/5/75 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Georgia Champion Abdullah The Butcher vs Rocky Johnson
Rock Hunter vs Mr. Wrestling II
Toru Tanaka vs Chris Taylor
Cowboy Parker vs Dennis Hall
Ken Dillinger vs Jerry Brisco

5/6/75 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Southeastern Tag Team Champions Rock Hunter & Assassin II vs Bob Armstrong & Mr Wrestling II
Bill Dromo & Roberto Soto vs Cowboy Parker & Ken Dillinger
Jerry Brisco vs Lorenzo Parente
Don Kent vs Mike Stallings
Dennis Hall vs Larry Zbyszko

5/9/75 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Cage Match
Mr. Wrestling II beat Rock Hunter
Chris Taylor beat Abdullah the Butcher
Dory Funk Jr beat Jerry Lawler in 11:28
Bob Armstrong & Robert Fuller beat Toru Tanaka & Assassin II in 19:28 to win Georgia Tag Title
Tommy Gilbert beat Cowboy Parker in 12:00
Ken Dillinger beat Dennis Hall in 12:00

5/12/75 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Fence Match
Rock Hunter vs Mr. Wrestling II
Georgia Champion Abdullah the Butcher vs Mr. Wrestling I
Professor Tanaka & Assassin II vs Rocky Johnson & Bob Armstrong
Cowboy Parker vs Mike Stallings
Ken Dillinger vs Ray Candy

5/13/75 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bob Armstrong beat Toru Tanaka dq
Women's Tag Team Champions Joyce Grable & Vicky Williams no contest Donna Christianello & Toni Rose
Cowboy Parker & Ken Dillinger beat Bill Dromo & Jerry Brisco
Ray Candy beat Don Greene dq
Dennis Hall beat Billy Spears
Att: 5,000

5/16/75 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dory Funk Jr beat Abdullah the Butcher
Mr. Wrestling I beat Toru Tanaka
Georgia Tag Team Champions Bob Armstrong & Robert Fuller beat the Outlaws Cowboy Parker & Ken Dillinger
Jerry Brisco beat Billy Spears
Jerry Lawler beat Tommy Gilbert
Ricky Gibson drew Bob Orton Jr

5/19/75 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Andre The Giant ddq Abdullah The Butcher
Mr. Wrestling I & Mr. Wrestling II beat Professor Tanaka & Assassin II
Bob Orton Jr beat Ricky Gibson
Ken Dillinger drew Robert Fuller
Cowboy Parker vs Bob Armstrong
Att: 4000+, SRO

5/20/75 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Toru Tanaka beat Bob Armstrong
Handicap Match
Andre the Giant beat Don Greene & Jerry Lawler
Jerry Brisco & Rocky Johnson beat Cowboy Parker & Ken Dillinger dq
Mike Stallings beat Billy Raven
Don Kent drew Larry Zbyszko

5/23/75 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
NWA Champion Jack Brisco beat Dory Funk Jr
Mr. Wrestling II & Andre the Giant beat Abdullah the Butcher & the Sheik
Mr. Wrestling I beat Harley Race
Bob Armstrong & Robert Fuller & Rocky Johnson beat Rock Hunter & Toru Tanaka & Assassin II
Jerry Brisco drew Jerry Lawler
Bob Orton Jr beat Dennis Hall
Mike Stallings beat Don Greene

5/26/75 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
NWA Champion Jack Brisco vs Abdullah The Butcher
Special Challenge Match
Mr. Wrestling vs Professor Tanaka
Bob Armstrong & Robert Fuller vs Cowboy Parker & Ken Dillinger
Jerry Brisco vs Lorenzo Parente
Bob Orton Jr vs Jerry Bryant

5/27/75 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Cowboy Parker & Ken Dillinger
Manager Dudley Clements handcuffed to Rocky Johnson
Bob Armstrong beat Toru Tanaka
Jerry Lawler beat Bill Dromo
Rocky Johnson beat Don Kent
Jerry Bryant beat Ricky Gibson dq
Mike Stallings beat Lorenzo Parente dq

5/30/75 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
NWA Champion Jack Brisco beat Mr. Wrestling I
Abdullah the Butcher beat the Sheik dq
Dusty Rhodes & Mr Wrestling II beat Harley Race & Toru Tanaka
Bob Backlund drew Ken Dillinger
Bob Armstrong & Robert Fuller & Rocky Johnson beat Jerry Lawler & Don Kent & Bob Orton Jr
Rocky Johnson beat Cowboy Parker
Mike Stallings drew Lorenzo Parente

5/31/75 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Bob Armstrong & Mr Wrestling I & Robert Fuller beat Toru Tanaka & Cowboy Parker & Ken Dillinger
Bob Orton Jr beat Dennis Hall
Billy Spears beat Bill Dromo
Larry Zbyszko beat Billy Raven

6/3/75 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Macon Champion Toru Tanaka vs Bob Armstrong
Jerry Lawler vs Mr Wrestling II
Ricky Gibson vs Dudley Clements
Midget Women’s Battle Royal featuring Darling Dagmar, Diamond Lil, Princess Little Dove, Marie Laveau & Honey Girl Paige
Robert Fuller vs Don Kent
Mike Stallings vs Moose Morowski

6/6/75 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Battle Royal ($5,000): Dick Slater (Winner)
NWA Champion Jack Brisco vs Abdullah the Butcher
Dusty Rhodes beat Toru Tanaka
Mr. Wrestling II beat Moose Morowski
Bob Armstrong & Robert Fuller & Mr. Wrestling I vs Jerry Lawler & Ken Dillinger & Cowboy Parker
Dick Slater beat Mike Stallings
Jerry Brisco beat Bob Orton Jr
Special Referee: Honey Girl Paige
Princess Little Dove & Darling Dagmar beat Marie Leveau & Diamond Lil

6/7/75 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Toru Tanaka beat Mr. Wrestling I
Bob Armstrong beat Bob Orton Jr
Robert Fuller beat Dudley Clements
Special Referee: Darling Dagmar
Princess Little Dove & Honey Girl Paige beat Marie Leveau & Diamond Lil
Billy Spears beat Bearcat Brown

6/10/75 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
dq Rule Waived
Bob Armstrong beat Toru Tanaka dq to win Macon Title
Robert Fuller & Mr Wrestling II beat Jerry Lawler & Abdullah The Butcher dq
Ricky Gibson beat Dudley Clements dq
Moose Morowski beat Larry Zbyszko
Bob Orton Jr drew Bearcat Brown

6/13/75 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dusty Rhodes beat Abdullah the Butcher
Dick Slater & Bob Orton Jr beat Bob Armstrong & Robert Fuller
Jerry Brisco beat Rock Hunter
Toru Tanaka beat Dennis Hall
Jerry Lawler beat Larry Zbyszko
Bearcat Brown beat Moose Morowski

6/19/75 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bob Armstrong won a Battle Royal
No dq Match, No Time Limit
Dudley Clements beat Ricky Gibson
Dick Slater beat Bob Armstrong to win Macon Title
Mr Wrestling I beat Abdullah The Butcher
Robert Fuller & Bearcat Brown beat Cowboy Parker & Ken Dillinger
Moose Morowski beat Dennis Hall

6/20/75 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Special Referee: Mike McCord
Jerry Brisco drew Abdullah the Butcher
Mr. Wrestling I & Mr Wrestling II beat Dick Slater & Bob Orton Jr
Bob Armstrong beat the Korean Assassin
Robert Fuller beat Jerry Lawler
Moose Morowski beat Mike Stallings (sub Ricky Gibson)
Bearcat Brown beat Cowboy Parker

6/21/75 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Bob Armstrong beat Abdullah the Butcher dq
Dick Slater & Bob Orton Jr beat Ricky Gibson & Mr. Wrestling I
Billy Spears beat Dennis Hall
Bearcat Brown drew Moose Morowski

6/24/75 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Mr Wrestling I & Mr Wrestling II vs Assassin II & Abdullah The Butcher
Ricky Gibson & Dennis Hall & Mike Stallings vs Jerry Lawler & Dudley Clements & Bob Orton Jr
Dudley Clements vs Bearcat Brown
Ricky Gibson vs Jerry Lawler
Jerry Bryant vs Dennis Hall
Mike Stallings vs Bob Orton Jr

6/27/75 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Champion Abdullah the Butcher beat Jerry Brisco
Harley Race & Toru Tanaka beat Mr. Wrestling I & Mr. Wrestling II
Dick Slater & Bob Orton Jr beat Bob Armstrong & Robert Fuller to win Georgia Tag Title
Mike McCord beat Moose Morowski
Jerry Lawler drew Bearcat Brown

6/28/75 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Dick Slater & Bob Orton Jr beat Mike Stallings & Mr. Wrestling I
Bob Armstrong beat Billy Spears
Abdullah the Butcher beat Mike McCord dq
Derrell Cochran beat Moose Morowski

6/30/75 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Lumberjack Match
Georgia Champion Abdullah the Butcher vs Mr. Wrestling II
Georgia Tag Team Champions Bob Orton Jr & Dick Slater vs Bob Armstrong & Robert Fuller
Loser Leaves Town
Assassin II vs Mr. Wrestling I
Toru Tanaka vs Bearcat Brown
Butch Malone vs Mike McCord

7/4/75 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Champion Abdullah the Butcher vs Mr. Wrestling II
Georgia Tag Team Champions Dick Slater & Bob Orton Jr beat Bob Armstrong & Robert Fuller
Toru Tanaka beat Bulldog Bob Brown
Mike McCord beat Billy Spears
Nikolai Volkoff beat Dennis Hall
Rick Martel beat Butch Malone

7/11/75 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
No dq Match
Abdullah the Butcher beat Mr. Wrestling II to win Georgia title
Georgia Tag Team Champions Dick Slater & Bob Orton Jr vs Bob Armstrong & Bill Watts
Karate Match
Mr. Wrestling I beat Toru Tanaka
Nikolai Volkoff beat Robert Fuller
Mike McCord beat George McCreary
Jerry Lawler beat Dennis Hall
Rick Martel beat Billy Spears

7/18/75 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bill Watts & Dusty Rhodes beat Toru Tanaka & Abdullah the Butcher
Special Referee Bob Armstrong
Georgia Tag Team Champions Dick Slater & Bob Orton Jr vs Mr. Wrestling I & #Mr Wrestling II
Ray Candy beat Nikolai Volkoff dq
Mike McCord beat Butch Malone
Bob Backlund beat Jerry Lawler
Rick Martel beat Billy Spears

7/25/75 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Toru Tanaka vs Abdullah the Butcher
Georgia Tag Team Champions Dick Slater & Bob Orton Jr beat Mr. Wrestling I & Mr. Wrestling II
Bobo Brazil beat Nikolai Volkoff
Rick Martel drew Mr. Fuji
Mike McCord beat Steve Kyle
Bob Backlund beat George McCreary

7/26/75 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Bobo Brazil beat Abdullah the Butcher
Mike McCord & Mr. Wrestling II beat Dick Slater & Bob Orton Jr
Bob Griffin beat Butch Malone
Mike Stallings beat George McCreary

8/1/75 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Cage Match
Toru Tanaka beat Abdullah the Butcher
Taped Fist Match
Mr. Wrestling I & Mr Wrestling II beat Dick Slater & Bob Orton Jr
Jerry Brisco beat Nikolai Volkoff
Mike McCord beat Mr. Fuji
Bob Backlund beat Butch Malone
Sonny King beat George McCreary

8/2/75 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Rick Martel & Mr. Wrestling II beat Dick Slater & Bob Orton Jr
Mike McCord beat Nikolai Volkoff
Rick Martel beat Dudley Clements
Bob Griffin beat Bobby Simmons
George McCreary beat Dennis Hall

8/4/75 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Abdullah the Butcher vs Toru Tanaka
Nikolai Volkoff vs Mike McCord
Texas Tornado Match
Dick Slater & Bob Orton Jr vs Mr. Wrestling I & Mr Wrestling II
Dudley Clements vs Rick Martel
Mr. Fuji vs Bob Backlund

8/5/75 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Macon Champion Dick Slater beat Mr Wrestling II
I Quit Match
Leon Ogle beat Billy Spears
Bob Backlund beat US Junior Heavyweight Champion Bob Orton Jr dq
Sonny King beat Mighty Yankee
Bob Griffin beat Steve Kyle
Bill Malone beat Dennis Hall

8/8/75 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
North American Champion Bill Watts vs Toru Tanaka
Mr. Wrestling I & Mr. Wrestling II beat Georgia Tag Team Champions Dick Slater & Bob Orton Jr dq
Mike McCord no contest Nikolai Volkoff
Jerry Brisco drew Bob Backlund
Sonny King drew Mr. Fuji
Ronnie Garvin beat Bob Griffin

8/9/75 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Rick Martel & Mr. Wrestling II beat Dick Slater & Bob Orton Jr
Mike McCord beat Nikolai Volkoff
Jerry Brisco drew George McCreary
Sonny King beat Ronnie Garvin

8/11/75 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Fence Match
Abdullah The Butcher beat Toru Tanaka
No dq Match
Nicolai Volkoff dcor Mike McCord
Georgia Tag Team Champions Dick Slater & Bob Orton Jr beat Mr. Wrestling II & Rick Martel
Bob Backlund drew Jerry Brisco
Mr. Fuji beat Bob Griffin

8/12/75 Albany, GA @ Alison's Skating Rink
One night tournament for Albany Title featuring
Nikolai Volkoff, Mike McCord, Toru Tanaka, Les Thornton, Mr. Fuji, Sonny King, Derrell Cochran, Dudley Clements, Bob Backlund, Bill Malone, Steve Kyle, and Bob Griffin

8/12/75 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Cage Match
Mr Wrestling II beat Dick Slater
Cage Match
Leon Ogle beat Billy Spears
Mike Graham beat Bob Orton Jr to win US Junior Heavyweight Title
Bearcat Brown & Bobcat Brown beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Mike Stallings beat George McCreary

8/15/75 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
I Quit Match
Mr. Wrestling II beat Dick Slater
North American Champion Abdullah the Butcher beat Toru Tanaka
Nikolai Volkoff beat Mike McCord
Jerry Brisco beat Bob Orton Jr
Bob Backlund beat Harley Race
Les Thornton beat Mr. Fuji
Sonny King beat George McCreary
Rick Martel beat Ronnie Garvin

8/16/75 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Rick Martel & Mr Wrestling II beat Dick Slater & Bob Orton Jr dq
Jerry Brisco drew Bob Backlund
Sonny King beat Mr. Fuji
Bob Griffin beat George McCreary 13:00

8/18/75 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Dick Slater & Bob Orton Jr vs Mr Wrestling II & Bobo Brazil
Abdullah the Butcher vs Mike McCord
Ronnie Garvin vs Sonny King
Les Thornton vs Rick Martel
No Time Limit
Jerry Brisco vs Bob Backlund

8/19/75 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Cage Match, No Referee
Mr Wrestling II beat Dick Slater
Bobo Brazil beat Toru Tanaka
Jerry Brisco beat Bob Orton Jr
Ronnie Garvin & Bill Malone beat Bearcat Brown & Bobcat Brown
Derrell Cochran beat Steve Kyle

8/22/75 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Battle Royal ($5,000): Bobby Duncum & Mr. Wrestling II (CoWinners)
Georgia Tag Team Champions Dick Slater & Bob Orton Jr no contest Bobby Duncum & Mr. Wrestling II
Russian Chain Match
Mike McCord beat Nikolai Volkoff
Abdullah the Butcher beat Jerry Brisco
Toru Tanaka & Mr. Fuji beat Rick Martel & Sonny King
Les Thornton beat Bob Griffin
Mike Stallings vs George McCreary

8/25/75 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Dick Slater & Bob Orton Jr vs Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco
Abdullah the Butcher vs Bobby Duncum
Mr Fuji vs Mike McCord
Bob Backlund vs Les Thornton
George McCreary vs Sonny King

8/26/75 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Macon Tag Team Champions Dick Slater & Bob Orton Jr beat Jerry Brisco & Mr Wrestling II
US Junior Heavyweight Champion Mike Graham beat Dudley Clements
Bobby Duncum beat Rocket Monroe
Bob Griffin beat The Raider
Susan Green beat Dottie Downs
Mike Stallings beat Bearcat Brown

8/29/75 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
NWA Champion Jack Brisco beat Bob Backlund
Bill Watts & Dusty Rhodes no contest Dick Slater & Bob Orton Jr
Steel Cage Match
The Sheik beat Abdullah the Butcher
Taped Fist Match
Nikolai Volkoff beat Mike McCord
Mr. Wrestling II & Bobby Duncum beat Toru Tanaka & Mr. Fuji
Jerry Brisco beat Les Thornton
Rick Martel beat George McCreary

9/1/75 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Dick Slater & Bob Orton Jr vs Dusty Rhodes & Jerry Brisco
Toru Tanaka vs Mike McCord
Bobby Duncum vs Nikolai Volkoff
Mr Fuji vs Les Thornton
George McCreary vs Rick Martel

9/2/75 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Jerry Brisco & Dusty Rhodes beat Dick Slater & Bob Orton Jr
Toru Tanaka beat Mike McCord
Bobby Duncum beat Bill Malone
Sonny King beat The Raider
George McCreary beat Bobcat Brown
Bob Griffin beat Steve Kyle

9/5/75 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bob Backlund beat Toru Tanaka
(Backlund subbed for Mike McCord, who was supposed to challenge for Tanaka’s Georgia Heavyweight Title)
US Tag Team Champions Dick Slater & Bob Orton Jr no contest Dusty Rhodes & Bobby Duncum
Jerry Brisco beat Nikolai Volkoff dq
Tony Garea & Dean Ho beat Ronnie Garvin & Mr. Fuji
Les Thornton drew Rick Martel (sub Bob Backlund)

9/6/75 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Texas Bull Rope Match
Bob Orton Jr beat Jerry Brisco
Jerry Brisco won a 10 Man Battle Royal for $5,000
Toru Tanaka & Mr. Fuji beat Bob Backlund & Mike Stallings
Sonny King beat Steve Kyle
Bob Griffin beat Bearcat Brown

9/8/75 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Andre the Giant beat Nikolai Volkoff
Jerry Brisco & Dusty Rhodes ddq Dick Slater & Bob Orton Jr
Brute Bernard beat Bobby Duncum dq
Les Thornton beat Mr. Fuji
Sonny King beat George McCreary in 47 seconds

9/9/75 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Gary Hart handcuffed to top ring rope, Special Referee: Bobby Duncum
Jerry Brisco & Dusty Rhodes beat Dick Slater & Bob Orton Jr
Les Thornton (sub Mike McCord) beat Toru Tanaka
Tony Garea & Dean Ho beat George McCreary & Bill Malone
Brute Bernard beat Bobby Duncum dq
Sonny King beat Steve Kyle

9/12/75 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Taped Fist Match
Dick Slater & Bob Orton Jr beat Bobby Duncum & Dusty Rhodes
Andre the Giant beat Brute Bernard
Jerry Brisco beat Bob Backlund
Tony Garea & Dean Ho beat Toru Tanaka & Mr Fuji
Nikolai Volkoff beat Les Thornton

9/13/75 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Dick Slater & Bob Orton Jr vs Jerry Brisco & Bobby Duncum
Mike McCord vs Brute Bernard
Sonny King & Bearcat Brown vs Toru Tanaka & Mr. Fuji
George McCreary vs Les Thornton

9/15/75 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
I Quit Match
Mr. Wrestling II vs Dick Slater
Indian Death Match
Jerry Brisco vs Bob Orton Jr
Mike McCord vs Nikolai Volkoff
George McCreary vs SD Jones
Bill Malone vs Bob Griffin
Les Thornton vs Steve Kyle

9/16/75 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Indian Death Match
Jerry Brisco beat Bob Orton Jr
Nikolai Volkoff beat Georgia Champion Mike McCord dq
Tony Garea & Dean Ho beat George McCreary & The Raider
Les Thornton beat Dudley Clements

9/19/75 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Tag Team Title Tournament:
Toru Tanaka & Mr. Fuji beat Mike McCord & Bobby Duncum
Tony Garea & Dean Ho beat Nikolai Volkoff & Brute Bernard
Toru Tanaka & Mr. Fuji beat Tony Garea & Dean Ho to win title
The Spoiler beat Jay Strongbow
US Tag Team Champions Dick Slater & Bob Orton Jr beat Bob Backlund & Jerry Brisco
Bounty Match
Mr Wrestling II beat the Sheik

9/22/75 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Dick Slater & Bob Orton Jr vs Mr Wrestling  II & Jerry Brisco
Nikolai Volkoff vs Bobby Duncum
Ronnie Garvin vs Jay Strongbow
Dudley Clements vs SD Jones
Les Thornton vs Bob Backlund

9/23/75 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Macon Tag Team Champions Dick Slater & Bob Orton Jr beat Jerry Brisco & Mr Wrestling II
Georgia Champion Nikolai Volkoff no contest Bobby Duncum
Sonny King beat Brute Bernard dq
Tony Garea & Dean Ho beat Toru Tanaka & Mr Fuji
Bob Backlund beat Les Thornton

9/26/75 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Brute Bernard beat North American Champion Bill Watts, Title held up pending a rematch
US Tag Team Champions Dick Slater & Bob Orton Jr beat Jerry Brisco & Mr. Wrestling II
Georgia Champion Nikolai Volkoff beat Dusty Rhodes
Jay Strongbow no contest the Spoiler
Georgia Tag Team Champions Toru Tanaka & Mr. Fuji beat Tony Garea & Dean Ho
Les Thornton drew SD Jones

9/29/75 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Georgia Champion Nikolai Volkoff ddq Bobo Brazil
Jerry Brisco & Mr. Wrestling II beat Dick Slater & Bob Orton Jr
Judo Match
Dean Ho beat Toru Tanaka
Mr. Fuji beat SD Jones
Tony Garea beat George McCreary

10/1/75 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Russian Chain Match
Nikolai Volkoff vs Bobby Duncum
Bobo Brazil vs Brute Bernard
Georgia Tag Team Champion Toru Tanaka & Mr Fuji vs Tony Garea & Dean Ho
Dudley Clements vs SD Jones
Derrell Cochran vs Ronnie Garvin
Les Thorton vs George McCreary

10/3/75 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dudley Clements suspended above ring in a cage
Bill Watts beat Brute Bernard to regain held up North American title
Title vs Mask No dq Match
Mr. Wrestling II beat Nikolai Volkoff to win Georgia Title
Tony Garea & Dean Ho beat Bob Orton Jr & Otto Von Heller (sub Dick Slater)
Bobo Brazil no contest Toru Tanaka
Jay Strongbow beat Mr. Fuji
Jerry Brisco beat Les Thornton

10/6/75 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Brute Bernard & Nikolai Volkoff vs Mr Wrestling II & Bob Orton Jr
Jerry Brisco vs Toru Tanaka
Rip Hawk vs SD Jones
Rocket Monroe vs Bobby Duncum
Ronnie Garvin vs Mike Stallings

10/7/75 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bobo Brazil vs Brute Bernard
Macon Tag Team Champions Dick Slater & Bob Orton Jr vs Jerry Brisco & Mr Wrestling II
Jay Strongbow vs Nikolai Volkoff
Bobby Duncum vs Rip Hawk
Bob Backlund vs Ronnie Garvin
SD Jones vs Rocket Monroe

10/10/75 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Sheik beat Dusty Rhodes dq
Nikolai Volkoff & Brute Bernard beat Jerry Brisco & Mr. Wrestling II
Bobo Brazil beat Toru Tanaka
Les Thornton beat the Spoiler
Jay Strongbow beat Otto Von Heller
Tony Garea & Dean Ho drew Rip Hawk & Mr. Fuji

10/11/75 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Toru Tanaka & Mr. Fuji beat Dick Slater & Bob Orton Jr
The Spoiler beat Jerry Brisco
Rip Hawk beat Sonny King
Les Thornton beat Ronnie Garvin

10/13/75 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Bobo Brazil beat The Sheik dq
Brute Bernard & Nikolai Volkoff beat Jerry Brisco & Bob Orton Jr
Les Thornton drew Bob Backlund
Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell beat Luke Graham & Rip Hawk

10/13/75 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bobo Brazil beat The Sheik dq
Toru Tanaka & Nikolai Volkoff beat Dick Slater & Bob Orton Jr
Jerry Brisco beat The Spoiler dq
Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell beat Rip Hawk & The Raider
SD Jones beat Otto Von Heller

10/16/75 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
Bobo Brazil beat the Sheik dq
Georgia Tag Team Champions Bob Backlund & Jerry Brisco beat Luke Graham & Mr. Fuji
SD Jones beat Rocket Monroe
Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell beat Otto Von Heller & Ronnie Garvin

10/17/75 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dick Slater & Bob Orton Jr vs Nikolai Volkoff & Brute Bernard
Jay Strongbow beat the Sheik dq
Bobo Brazil beat Rip Hawk
Georgia Tag Team Champions Jerry Brisco & Bob Backlund beat Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell
Mike Stallings beat the Spoiler dq

10/18/75 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Dick Slater & Bob Orton Jr beat Toru Tanaka & Mr. Fuji
Jerry Brisco beat the Spoiler dq
SD Jones beat Larry Cheatham
Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell beat Ronnie Garvin & Rip Hawk

10/20/75 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling II beat The Spoiler
US Tag Team Champions Dick Slater & Bob Orton Jr beat Nikolai Volkoff & Brute Bernard
Otto Von Heller drew SD Jones
Les Thornton beat Rocket Monroe
Jerry Brisco beat Mr. Fuji

10/21/75 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Lumberjack Match
Macon Tag Team Champions Dick Slater & Bob Orton Jr beat Toru Tanaka & Nikolai Volkoff
Georgia Tag Team Champions Jerry Brisco & Bob Backlund beat Luke Graham & Rip Hawk
Tony Garea beat Otto Von Heller
Mike Stallings beat Dudley Clements
Les Thornton beat George McCreary

10/24/75 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Champion Mr. Wrestling II drew the Spoiler
Taped Fist Match
Dick Slater beat Brute Bernard
Jerry Brisco & Bob Orton Jr & Bobo Brazil beat Luke Graham & Nikolai Volkoff & Rip Hawk
Judo Jacket Match
Dean Ho beat Toru Tanaka
Tony Garea beat Mr. Fuji

10/27/75 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Georgia Champion Mr. Wrestling II beat Nikolai Volkoff
Taped Fist Match
Brute Bernard no contest Dick Slater
Bob Orton Jr & Jerry Brisco beat Ronnie Garvin & Otto Von Heller
Tony Charles drew Les Thornton
SD Jones beat George McCreary

10/28/75 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Taped Fist Match
Nikolai Volkoff & Brute Bernard beat Dick Slater & Bob Orton Jr
Bobo Brazil beat Toru Tanaka at 2:00
Georgia Champion Mr Wrestling II beat Luke Graham
Tony Charles beat George McCreary
SD Jones beat Otto Von Heller

10/31/75 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Champion Mr. Wrestling II beat the Spoiler
Dick Slater & Bob Orton Jr beat Nikolai Volkoff & Toru Tanaka
Dusty Rhodes beat Brute Bernard
Bobo Brazil beat Luke Graham
Jerry Brisco beat Ronnie Garvin
Jay Strongbow beat Otto Von Heller

11/3/75 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Loser Leaves Town
Bobo Brazil beat Toru Tanaka
The Spoiler drew Mr Wrestling I 60:00
US Tag Team Champions Dick Slater & Bob Orton Jr beat Brute Bernard & Nikolai Volkoff dq
Tony Charles beat George McCreary
Jerry Brisco beat Ronnie Garvin

11/4/75 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Dick Slater beat Brute Bernard
Georgia Champion Mr Wrestling II beat The Spoiler
Bobo Brazil beat Nikolai Volkoff
Jerry Brisco vs Ronnie Garvin
Tony Charles drew Bob Orton Jr
Jerry Stubbs beat Otto Von Heller

11/7/75 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Champion Mr. Wrestling II vs Brute Bernard
Special Referee: Bobo Brazil
The Spoiler beat Dusty Rhodes
Dick Slater beat Nikolai Volkoff
Bob Orton Jr beat Toru Tanaka
Jerry Brisco beat Luke Graham
Bob Backlund beat Ronnie Garvin
Tony Charles beat Dudley Clements

11/10/75 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Cage Match
Dick Slater beat Brute Bernard
Georgia champion Mr. Wrestling II beat The Spoiler
Tony Charles & Les Thornton drew Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell
Dean Ho beat Rocket Monroe
Jay Strongbow beat Billy Spears

11/11/75 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
No dq Match
Georgia Champion Mr Wrestling II vs The Spoiler
US Tag Team Champions Nikolai Volkoff & Brute Bernard vs Dick Slater & Bob Orton Jr
Handicap Match
Bobo Brazil vs George McCreary & Rocket Monroe
Jerry Brisco & Bob Backlund vs Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell
Moondog Mayne vs Mike Stallings

11/14/75 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
No Time Limit, No dq Match
Georgia Champion Mr Wrestling II beat Brute Bernard
Abdullah the Butcher beat Jay Strongbow
Terry Funk beat Nikolai Volkoff
Jerry Brisco & Bob Backlund no contest Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell
Tony Charles beat Ronnie Garvin

11/15/75 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Mr. Wrestling II beat The Spoiler dq
Jerry Brisco beat Luke Graham
Les Thornton & Tony Charles ddq Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell
Dean Ho beat Dudley Clements
Tony Garea drew Ronnie Garvin

11/17/75 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Georgia Champion Mr. Wrestling II beat Abdullah the Butcher
The Spoiler beat Bobo Brazil
Harley Race drew Dick Slater
Moondog Mayne beat Bob Backlund
Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell beat Ronnie Garvin & Dudley Clements

11/18/75 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Abdullah The Butcher beat Mr Wrestling II
Dick Slater drew Harley Race
Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell no contest Bob Orton Jr & Jerry Brisco
Moondog Mayne beat Les Thornton
Tony Charles drew Ronnie Garvin

11/21/75 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Brute Bernard vs Abdullah the Butcher
Lumberjack Match
The Spoiler beat Bobo Brazil
Mr Wrestling II beat Luke Graham
Dick Slater & Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell beat Billy Spears & George McCreary & Otto Von Heller
Moondog Mayne beat Bob Backlund
Jerry Brisco drew Bob Orton Jr

11/22/75 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Mr. Wrestling II beat The Spoiler
Jerry Brisco beat Abdullah the Butcher
Dean Ho beat Billy Spears
Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell beat Ronnie Garvin & Otto Von Heller
Tony Garea beat Dudley Clements 11:00

11/24/75 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
The Spoiler wins “king of the hill” match beating Abdullah the Butcher and Brute Bernard
Dick Slater beat Harley Race
Moondog Mayne beat Bob Orton Jr
Jerry Brisco beat Otto Von Heller
Bobo Brazil beat Nikolai Volkoff

11/25/75 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Macon Champion Dick Slater beat Harley Race
Bobo Brazil & Mr Wrestling II beat Abdullah The Butcher & The Spoiler
Moondog Mayne beat Bob Backlund
Jerry Brisco beat Billy Spears
Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell beat Ronnie Garvin & Rocket Monroe

11/27/75 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Cage Match (No Referee)
Abdullah the Butcher beat the Sheik
Georgia Heavyweight Title vs Mask Match
The Spoiler beat Mr. Wrestling II to win Georgia title
Bobo Brazil & Ernie Ladd beat Harley Race & Ox Baker
Jay Strongbow beat Brute Bernard
Moondog Mayne beat Bobby Bold Eagle
Jerry Brisco & Bob Backlund beat Dick Slater & Bob Orton Jr
Tony Charles beat Ronnie Garvin
Dean Ho drew Luke Graham

11/29/75 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Harley Race vs Mr Wrestling II
Bob Orton Jr vs The Spoiler
Tony Garea & Dean Ho vs Billy Spears & Dudley Clements
Nikolai Volkoff vs Bobby Bold Eagle
Mike Stallings vs Otto Von Heller

12/1/75 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Dick Slater beat The Spoiler
Mr. Wrestling II beat Moondog Mayne
Dean Ho beat Luke Graham
Tony Garea beat Billy Spears
George McCreary beat Jerry Stubbs

12/4/75 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Georgia Champion The Spoiler vs Dick Slater
Luke Graham & Moondog Mayne vs Bobo Brazil & Mr. Wrestling II
Jay Strongbow vs Brute Bernard
Susan Green vs Paula Kaye
Jerry Brisco vs Ronnie Garvin
Dino Bravo vs Dudley Clements

12/5/75 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA Champion Jack Brisco beat The Spoiler
Bobo Brazil beat Moondog Mayne
Dick Slater & Mr. Wrestling II beat Nikolai Volkoff & Brute Bernard
Paul Jones beat Luke Graham
Mark Lewin beat Otto Von Heller
Tony Charles drew Dino Bravo

12/6/75 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Mr. Wrestling II beat the Spoiler
Dick Slater beat Nikolai Volkoff
Tony Garea & Dean Ho beat Billy Spears & Dudley Clements 21:00
Dino Bravo beat Otto Von Heller 9:30

12/8/75 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Georgia Champion The Spoiler beat Dick Slater 2/3
Indian Death Match
Chief Jay Strongbow beat Brute Bernard
Mr. Wrestling II & Bobo Brazil beat Moondog Mayne & Luke Graham
Les Thornton beat Otto Von Heller
Tony Charles beat George McCreary

12/11/75 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Luke Graham & Moondog Mayne won a tournament for the Macon Tag Team Title
Other teams entered were Ron Garvin & Nikolai Volkoff, Brute Bernard & the Spoiler, Chief Jay Strongbow & Mr. Wrestling II, Tony Garea & Dean Ho, Rocket Monroe & Billy Spears, Les Thornton & Tony Charles and Jerry Brisco & Dick Slater

12/12/75 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bill Watts vs the Spoiler
Bobo Brazil beat Moondog Mayne
Dick Slater & Mr. Wrestling II beat Luke Graham & Brute Bernard
Jerry Brisco beat Nikolai Volkoff
Dino Bravo beat Ronnie Garvin
Tony Garea beat George McCreary

12/15/75 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
The Spoiler vs Dick Slater
Cage Match, No Referee
Brute Bernard vs Jay Strongbow
Moondog Mayne vs Mr. Wrestling II
Luke Graham vs Jerry Brisco
Dudley Clements vs Dino Bravo

12/16/75 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Dick Slater beat Georgia Champion The Spoiler dq
Cage Match
Jay Strongbow beat Brute Bernard
Bobo Brazil & Mr Wrestling II beat Macon Tag Team Champions Luke Graham & Moondog Mayne dq
Dino Bravo beat Nikolai Volkoff
Jerry Brisco beat Rocket Monroe
Dean Ho beat Otto Von Heller

12/19/75 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA Champion Terry Funk beat Jack Brisco
Dick Slater & Mr. Wrestling II beat NWA Tag Team Champions Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson dq
Bobo Brazil beat Brute Bernard
Jerry Brisco beat Moondog Mayne
Dino Bravo beat Nikolai Volkoff
Les Thornton beat Luke Graham

12/20/75 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Bobo Brazil beat Moondog Mayne
The Spoiler beat Mr. Wrestling II
Jay Strongbow beat Luke Graham
Tony Garea beat Ronnie Garvin
Jay Strongbow beat Otto Von Heller

12/22/75 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Dick Slater beat Moondog Mayne
Mr. Wrestling II beat Rock Hunter
Chief Jay Strongbow beat Wild Man Davis
Bobo Brazil beat Luke Graham
Les Thornton drew Tony Garea 20:00
Tony Charles beat Wild Man Davis

12/23/75 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Mr Wrestling II won a Battle Royal
Mr Wrestling II beat Rock Hunter
Dick Slater & Bobo Brazil beat Macon Tag Team Champions Moondog Mayne & Luke Graham dq
Ronnie Garvin & Billy Spears vs Bill Dromo & Jay Strongbow
Leon Ogle beat Otto Von Heller
Tony Charles beat Dudley Clements
Tony Garea beat Les Thornton

12/26/75 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA Champion Terry Funk vs The Spoiler
Dick Slater & Mr. Wrestling II beat Rock Hunter & Moondog Mayne
Jay Strongbow (sub Jerry Brisco) beat Luke Graham
Les Thornton beat Dudley Clements
Tony Garea beat Otto Von Heller
Tony Charles beat Wildman Davis

12/29/75 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
NWA champion Terry Funk beat Dick Slater
No dq Match, No Time Limit
Mr. Wrestling II beat Rock Hunter
non title
Bob Armstrong beat Georgia Champion The Spoiler
Mike Stallings beat The Raider
Moondog Mayne beat Bill Dromo

12/30/75 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
NWA Champion Terry Funk beat Mr Wrestling II
Dick Slater beat Rock Hunter
Bill Dromo beat Moondog Mayne dq
Leon Ogle & Jay Strongbow beat Luke Graham & Otto Von Heller
Les Thornton beat Wild Man Davis
Tony Charles drew Tony Garea

clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
1/2/76 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dick Slater beat Abdullah the Butcher dq
Bob Armstrong beat Georgia Champion The Spoiler dq
Brass Knuckles Match
Mr. Wrestling II beat Rock Hunter
Chief Jay Strongbow beat Moondog Mayne
Les Thornton & Tony Charles beat Luke Graham & Otto Von Heller
Skandor Akbar beat Tony Garea

1/5/76 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Bob Armstrong beat Georgia Champion The Spoiler (title held up after match)
Abdullah the Butcher beat Dick Slater dq
Moondog Mayne dcor Mr. Wrestling II
Skandor Akbar beat Tony Garea
Les Thornton & Tony Charles beat Mitsu Hata & Mr. Hayashi

1/6/76 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Texas Death Match, Moondog Mayne barred from building
Dick Slater beat Rock Hunter
Bob Armstrong beat The Spoiler
Abdullah The Butcher beat Jay Strongbow
Tony Garea no contest Luke Graham
Jay Clayton beat Rocket Monroe
Mike Stallings beat Taro Hayashi

1/9/76 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Champion The Spoiler no contest Bob Armstrong
Dick Slater & Mr. Wrestling II vs Moondog Mayne & Abdullah the Butcher
Jay Strongbow beat Skandor Akbar
Tony Charles beat Taru Hayashi
Jay Clayton beat Luke Graham
Les Thornton drew Mitsu Hata

1/12/76 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling II beat The Spoiler
Dusty Rhodes & Dick Slater beat Moondog Mayne & Abdullah the Butcher
Skandor Akbar drew Chief Jay Strongbow 20:00
Skip Young beat Luke Graham

1/13/76 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Dusty Rhodes beat Abdullah The Butcher
Bob Armstrong beat Georgia Champion The Spoiler dq
Mitsu Hata & Taro Hayashi beat Jay Clayton (sub Jay Strongbow) & Dick Slater
Luke Graham beat Tony Garea
Mike Stallings beat Wildman Davis
Jay Clayton beat The Raider

1/16/76 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dusty Rhodes vs the Spoiler
Bob Armstrong beat Moondog Mayne
Stan Stasiak beat Tony Garea in 7:00
Jay Strongbow beat Mitsu Hata in 9:00
Skip Young beat Rocket Monroe
Jay Clayton beat Taru Hayashi in 13:30

1/19/76 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Abdullah the Butcher & The Spoiler beat Dick Slater & Dusty Rhodes
Mr. Wrestling II beat Skandor Akbar
Bob Armstrong beat Mr. Hata
Luke Graham beat Tony Garea
Skip Young beat Mr Hayashi

1/20/76 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
No dq Match
Georgia Champion The Spoiler beat Bob Armstrong
Dick Slater beat Luke Graham
Jay Strongbow beat Mitsu Hata dq
Taru Hayashi beat Emile Dupree
Skip Young beat Wildman Davis

1/23/76 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Taped Fist Match
Dusty Rhodes vs the Spoiler
Lumberjack Match
Dick Slater beat Abdullah the Butcher
Moondog Mayne drew Mr. Wrestling II
Stan Stasiak beat Tony Charles
Bob Armstrong beat Skandor Akbar
Stan Stasiak beat Jay Clayton (sub Emile Dupre)
Les Thornton drew Jay Strongbow
Skip Young beat Otto Von Heller   

1/26/76 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
I Quit Match
Dick Slater beat The Spoiler
Ken Mantell & Skip Young split the money after winning an 8man battle royal
Bob Armstrong beat Abdullah the Butcher
Ken Mantell beat Mr. Hayashi
Stan Stasiak beat Tony Garea
Skip Young beat Mitsu Hata

1/27/76 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Manager Gary Hart suspended above the ring in a cage
Bob Armstrong beat Georgia Champion The Spoiler dq
Dick Slater & Mr Wrestling II beat Moondog Mayne & Abdullah The Butcher
Ken Mantell beat Skandor Akbar
Stan Stasiak beat Tony Garea
Les Thornton beat Otto Von Heller
Les Thornton beat Taru Hayashi

1/30/76 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Cage Match
Dusty Rhodes beat the Spoiler to win Georgia Title
Mr. Wrestling II beat Abdullah the Butcher
Dick Slater beat Les Thornton
Bob Armstrong beat Skandor Akbar
Stan Stasiak beat Jay Clayton
Skip Young beat Tony Charles
Ken Mantell beat Otto Von Heller (sub Luke Graham)

2/2/76 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Cage Match
The Spoiler beat Dick Slater
Stan Stasiak beat Skip Young
Mr. Wrestling II beat Stan Stasiak (sub Abdullah the Butcher)
Ted Oates beat Mr. Hayashi
Jerry Oates beat Mitsu Hata
Erwin Smith beat Otto Von Heller

2/3/76 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bob Armstrong & Dick Slater beat The Spoiler & Abdullah The Butcher dq
Ken Mantell beat Skandor Akbar
Mike Graham beat Moondog Mayne
Les Thornton beat Randy Alls
Jay Clayton beat Rocket Monroe
Ervin Smith beat Otto Von Heller

2/6/76 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Heavyweight Title vs Mask Match
the Spoiler beat Dusty Rhodes to win Georgia Title
Bob Armstrong & Dick Slater no contest Stan Stasiak & Abdullah the Butcher
US Junior Heavyweight Champion Mike Graham beat Ken Mantell
Skip Young beat Skandor Akbar
Jerry Oates beat Mitsu Hata
Ted Oates beat Taru Hayashi

2/7/76 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Abdullah the Butcher beat Bob Armstrong
Mr. Wrestling II beat Stan Stasiak
Ted Oates & Jerry Oates beat Mitsu Hata & Taru Hayashi
Skandor Akbar drew Ervin Smith
Leon Ogle beat Wildman Davis

2/8/76 Marietta, GA @ Cobb County Civic Center
Mr. Wrestling II beat Abdullah the Butcher
Bob Armstrong beat the Spoiler
Dick Slater beat Moondog Mayne
Ted Oates & Jerry Oates beat Mitsu Hata & Taro Hayashi
Ken Mantell drew Skandor Akbar

2/9/76 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
taped fists
Dick Slater & Mr. Wrestling II beat The Spoiler & Stan Stasiak
Ken Mantell beat Abdullah the Butcher
Tony Charles drew Jerry Oates 15:00
Ted Oates beat Les Thornton
Skip Young beat Mitsu Hata

2/10/76 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bob Armstrong & Dick Slater beat The Spoiler & Abdullah The Butcher
Mr Wrestling II beat Stan Stasiak dq
Ted Oates & Jerry Oates beat Moondog Mayne & Skandor Akbar
Bob Backlund drew Les Thornton
Skip Young beat Tony Charles

2/13/76 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Abdullah the Butcher & the Spoiler beat Bill Watts & Dusty Rhodes
Stan Stasiak beat Dick Slater
Harley Race drew Mr Wrestling II
Bob Armstrong beat Moondog Mayne
Ken Mantell beat Skandor Akbar
Bob Backlund beat Les Thornton

2/15/76 Macon, GA @ Coliseum (Cards held on Sunday for a while)
Texas Death Match
Stan Stasiak vs Mr Wrestling II
Bob Armstrong & Bob Backlund & Dick Slater vs Moondog Mayne & Skandor Akbar & The Spoiler
Ted Oates vs Les Thornton
Taru Hayashi vs Ken Mantell
Tony Charles vs Jerry Oates
Mitsu Hata vs Skip Young

2/16/76 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Gary Hart suspended in cage above ring
Georgia Champion The Spoiler beat Dick Slater
Stan Stasiak beat Bob Armstrong
Ted Oates & Jerry Oates beat Les Thornton & Tony Charles dq
Women's Champion Fabulous Moolah beat Joyce Grable
Ken Mantell beat Jay Clayton

2/20/76 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Spoiler beat Andre the Giant
Stan Stasiak & Abdullah the Butcher beat Dick Slater & Bob Armstrong
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Skandor Akbar
Jerry Oates beat Les Thornton
Ted Oates drew Rick Martel
Tony Charles beat Ken Mantell
Note: Rare loss for Andre

2/22/76 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Andre The Giant won a Battle Royal
Andre The Giant beat The Spoiler
Stan Stasiak & Abdullah The Butcher beat Bob Armstrong & Ken Mantell
Rick Martel beat Taru Hayashi
Skip Young beat Wildman Davis
Jerry Oates beat Mitsu Hata
Ted Oates beat Moondog Mayne dq

2/23/76 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
12 man, $2500 battle royal
Stan Stasiak vs Bob Armstrong
The Spoiler vs Bob Backlund
Moondog Mayne vs Skip Young
Rip Hawk vs Jerry Oates
Rocket Monroe vs Ted Oates

2/27/76 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA Champion Terry Funk vs Abdullah the Butcher
Stan Stasiak & Moondog Mayne & the Spoiler beat Bob Armstrong & Dick Slater & Mr. Wrestling II
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Rip Hawk
Bob Backlund beat Tony Charles
Les Thornton beat Ken Mantell
Rick Martel drew Ervin Smith

2/29/76 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bob Armstrong & Mr Wrestling II no contest Stan Stasiak & Abdullah The Butcher
Georgia Champion The Spoiler beat Dick Slater
Ted Oates & Jerry Oates beat Moondog Mayne & Skandor Akbar
Bob Backlund drew Tony Charles
Skip Young beat Les Thornton

3/1/76 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Dusty Rhodes beat Georgia Champion The Spoiler dq
Jerry Oates beat Les Thornton dq
Mr. Wrestling II beat Skandor Akbar
Skip Young & Bob Armstrong beat Stan Stasiak & Moondog Mayne
Tony Charles drew Ted Oates 20:00

3/5/76 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Thunderbolt Patterson (sub Dusty Rhodes) & Mr Wrestling II beat Stan Stasiak & the Spoiler
Ted Oates & Jerry Oates beat Les Thornton & Tony Charles
Bob Backlund beat Rip Hawk
Dino Bravo beat Rocket Monroe in 7:25
Skip Young vs Abdullah the Butcher

3/6/76 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Dick Slater no contest Abdullah the Butcher
Ken Mantell & Mr. Wrestling II ddq Stan Stasiak & Moondog Mayne
Skip Young beat Skandor Akbar
Ken Mantell beat Mitsu Hata
Jay Clayton drew Ervin Smith

3/7/76 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Mr Wrestling II beat The Spoiler dq
Bob Armstrong beat Abdullah The Butcher
Dick Slater no contest Stan Stasiak
Les Thornton & Tony Charles beat Ted Oates & Jerry Oates
Moondog Mayne beat Ken Mantell
Bob Backlund drew Skandor Akbar

3/8/76 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Mr Wrestling II beat The Spoiler
Dick Slater beat Stan Stasiak
Skip Young beat Abdullah the Butcher
Bob Armstrong beat Rip Hawk
Dino Bravo beat Mr Hayashi
Bob Backlund beat Mitsu Hata

3/12/76 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Lumberjack Match
Mr. Wrestling II vs the Spoiler
Thunderbolt Patterson vs Abdullah the Butcher
Dick Slater & Bob Armstrong drew Stan Stasiak & Moondog Mayne
Ken Mantell beat Les Thornton
Tony Charles drew Dino Bravo
Jay Clayton (sub Ervin Smith) beat Rocket Monroe  

3/14/76 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Dick Slater beat Stan Stasiak
Bob Armstrong & Mr Wrestling II beat Georgia Tag Team Champions Les Thornton & Tony Charles dq
Bob Backlund beat Jerry Stubbs (sub Moondog Mayne)
Rick Martel beat Skandor Akbar
Skip Young beat Rip Hawk dq
Ken Mantell beat Rocket Monroe

3/15/76 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Lumberjack Match
Mr. Wrestling II beat The Spoiler
Dick Slater beat Stan Stasiak
Bob Armstrong beat Rip Hawk
Les Thornton & Tony Charles beat Skip Young & Dino Bravo
Rick Martel beat Jerry Stubbs

3/19/76 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Special Referee: Haystack Calhoun
Uvalde Slim beat The Spoiler
Stan Stasiak beat Mr Wrestling II
Ted Oates & Jerry Oates beat Les Thornton & Tony Charles to win Georgia Tag Title
Mark Lewin beat Scandor Akbar
Rick Martel beat Rip Hawk
Bob Backlund drew Ervin Smith

3/22/76 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling II beat Spoiler to win Georgia Title
Jerry Oates & Ted Oates beat Skandor Akbar & Rip Hawk
Mark Lewin beat Nick Roberts
Stan Stasiak beat Dick Slater
Skip Young beat Mitsu Hata

3/23/76 Macon, GA @ Coliseum (Cards now back on Tuesday)
Stan Stasiak & The Spoiler beat Dick Slater & Mr Wrestling II
Bob Armstrong no contest Moondog Mayne
Bob Backlund & Rick Martel beat Nick Roberts & Rip Hawk
Mark Lewin beat Mitsu Hata
Dino Bravo beat Rocket Monroe

3/26/76 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Thunderbolt Patterson vs Moondog Mayne
Dick Slater beat Stan Stasiak
Bob Armstrong & Mark Lewin beat Les Thornton & Tony Charles
Rick Martel drew Rip Hawk
Jerry Oates beat Skandor Akbar
Ted Oates beat Ken Mantell

3/29/76 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Stan Stasiak vs Dick Slater
Gary Hart Barred from ringside
The Spoiler vs Mark Lewin
Moondog Mayne vs Thunderbolt Patterson
Black Gordman & Great Goliath vs Ted Oates & Jerry Oates
Karl Von Steiger vs Bob Backlund

3/30/76 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Manager Gary Hart barred from building
Mr Wrestling II beat The Spoiler
Stan Stasiak beat Dick Slater to win Macon Title
Bob Armstrong beat Moondog Mayne
Black Gordman & Great Goliath beat Bob Backlund & Rick Martel
Mark Lewin beat Kurt Von Steiger
Erwin Smith beat Randy Alls

4/2/76 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Spoiler beat Thunderbolt Patterson
Taped Fist Match
Dick Slater beat Stan Stasiak
The Red Devils Black Gordman & Great Goliath beat Ted Oates & Jerry Oates
Moondog Mayne beat Rick Martel
Mark Lewin beat Karl Von Steiger
Bob Backlund beat Jerry Stubbs (sub Dino Bravo)

4/3/76 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Mr. Wrestling II beat the Spoiler
Ted Oates & Jerry Oates drew Les Thornton & Tony Charles
Mark Lewin ddq Moondog Mayne
Roy Lee Welch beat Les Thornton dq
Greg Valentine beat Ervin Smith

4/5/76 Augusta GA @ Bell Auditorium
I Quit Match
Stan Stasiak vs Dick Slater
The Spoiler vs Thunderbolt Patterson
Karl Von Steiger vs Mark Lewin
Black Gordman & Great Goliath vs Bob Armstrong & Skip Young
Greg Valentine vs Ervin Smith

4/6/76 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
George Champion The Spoiler no contest Mr Wrestling II
Macon Champion Stan Stasiak beat Dick Slater
Mark Lewin beat Moondog Mayne
Black Gordman & Great Goliath beat Bob Backlund & Skip Young
Greg Valentine beat Ervin Smith
Roy Lee Welch drew Rip Hawk

4/9/76 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Texas Death Match
Dusty Rhodes beat the Spoiler
Bob Armstrong & Mark Lewin & Mr. Wrestling II beat Moondog Mayne & Black Gordman & Great Goliath
Rick Martel no contest Greg Valentine
Skip Young beat Karl Von Steiger
Ervin Smith beat Rip Hawk

4/10/76 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
The Spoiler beat Mr. Wrestling II
Mark Lewin beat Moondog Mayne
Ted Oates & Jerry Oates beat Les Thornton & Tony Charles
Skip Young beat Karl Von Steiger
Roy Lee Welch beat Rip Hawk

4/12/76 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Thunderbolt Patterson vs Georgia Champion The Spoiler
Cage Match
Dick Slater vs Stan Stasiak
Bob Armstrong & Mark Lewin vs Les Thornton & Tony Charles
Greg Valentine vs Rick Martel
Rip Hawk vs Bob Backlund

4/13/76 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Taped Fist Match
Mr Wrestling II beat The Spoiler
Bob Armstrong beat Stan Stasiak
Mark Lewin & Bob Backlund beat Tony Charles & Les Thornton
Black Gordman & Great Goliath beat Ted Oates & Jerry Oates
Greg Valentine beat Roy Lee Welch

4/16/76 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ted Oates drew Skip Young
Jerry Oates beat Karl Von Steiger
Greg Valentine beat Rick Martel
Dick Slater & Mark Lewin beat Black Gordman & Great Goliath
Bounty Match
Dusty Rhodes beat Stan Stasiak
Cage Match
Georgia Champion The Spoiler beat Mr. Wrestling II

4/19/76 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
$2,500 challenge
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Moondog Mayne
Black Gordman & Great Goliath beat Mr Wrestling II & Rick Martel
The Spoiler ddq Mark Lewin
Greg Valentine beat Bob Backlund
Karl Von Steiger beat Roy Lee Welch

4/21/76 Macon, GA @ Coliseum (Special Wednesday Card)
Mark Lewin vs The Spoiler
Bob Armstrong & Mr Wrestling II vs Black Gordman & Great Goliath
Rick Martel vs Greg Valentine
Bob Backlund vs Don Wade
Ervin Smith vs Jerry Stubbs

4/23/76 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Texas Bullrope Match
Dusty Rhodes beat the Spoiler
Thunderbolt Patterson ddq the Sheik
Ox Baker beat Mr. Wrestling II
Bob Armstrong & Dick Slater & Mark Lewin beat Greg Valentine & Stan Stasiak & Moondog Mayne
Black Gordman & Great Goliath beat Ted Oates & Jerry Oates
Rick Martel beat Les Thornton
Tony Charles drew Skip Young

4/24/76 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Mark Lewin & Thunderbolt Patterson beat Stan Stasiak & the Spoiler
Bob Backlund beat Greg Valentine
Rick Martel beat Don Wade
Ervin Smith beat Jerry Stubbs
Roy Lee Welch drew Karl Von Steiger

4/26/76 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Mark Lewin beat Stan Stasiak
Thunderbolt Patterson & Jerry Oates & Mr. Wrestling II beat Black Gordman & Great Goliath & Greg Valentine
Ted Oates beat Tony Charles
Les Thornton beat Roy Lee Welch
Greg Valentine drew Jerry Oates 15:00

4/27/76 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Mr Wrestling II beat Stan Stasiak to win Macon Title
Moondog Mayne vs Thunderbolt Patterson
Bob Armstrong & Mark Lewin & Dick Slater vs Greg Valentine & Black Gordman & Great Goliath
Bob Backlund vs Karl Von Steiger
Rick Martel vs Don Wade

4/30/76 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Dusty Rhodes & Thunderbolt Patterson no contest the Spoiler & the Sheik
Mr. Wrestling I & Mr Wrestling II beat Stan Stasiak & Ox Baker
Mark Lewin beat Moondog Mayne
Dick Slater beat Black Gordman
Little Louie & the Haiti Kid beat Little John & Lord Littlebrook
Bob Armstrong drew Great Goliath
Greg Valentine beat Ervin Smith

5/3/76 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
NWA Champion Terry Funk beat Thunderbolt Patterson COR
Mark Lewin beat The Spoiler COR
Great Goliath beat Ted Oates
Dean Ho beat Black Gordman
Haiti Kid & Sonny Boy Hayes beat Little John & Lord Littlebrook

5/4/76 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
NWA Champion Terry Funk drew Mr Wrestling II 60:00
Bob Armstrong & Thunderbolt Patterson no contest Stan Stasiak & Moondog Mayne
Mark Lewin no contest Greg Valentine
Haiti Kid beat Lord Littlebrook
Dean Ho beat Les Thornton
Tony Charles drew Rick Martel

5/7/76 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA Champion Terry Funk vs Dusty Rhodes
Mark Lewin no contest the Spoiler
Dick Slater & Mr. Wrestling II beat Black Gordman & Great Goliath
Bob Armstrong drew Greg Valentine
Skip Young beat Yasu Fuji
Dean Ho beat Karl Von Steiger

5/8/76 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Handicap Match
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Stan Stasiak & Karl Von Steiger
Bob Armstrong & Mr. Wrestling II beat Black Gordman & Great Goliath
Greg Valentine vs Dean Ho
Yasu Fuji vs El Bracero
Ted Oates drew Tony Charles

5/10/76 Augusta Bell Auditorium
Mark Lewin beat Georgia Champion The Spoiler dq
Mr. Wrestling II & Dick Slater beat Black Gordman & Great Goliath
Dean Ho beat Moondog Mayne
Skip Young drew Yasu Fuji 15:00
El Bracero beat Mitsu Hata

5/14/76 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Taped Fist Match (No DQ)
Mark Lewin vs the Spoiler
Stan Stasiak beat Thunderbolt Patterson
Moondog Mayne & Black Gordman & Great Goliath beat Dick Slater & Ted Oates & Jerry Oates
Dean Ho beat Les Thornton
Tony Charles drew El Bracero

5/15/76 Macon, GA @ Coliseum (Special Saturday Card)
The Spoiler beat Dusty Rhodes dq
No dq Match
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Stan Stasiak
Skip Young beat Yasu Fuji
Mitsu Hata beat El Bracero
Black Gordman & Great Goliath beat Rick Martel & Dean Ho dq
Ervin Smith drew Karl Von Steiger

5/17/76 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
The Spoiler & Abdullah the Butcher vs Mark Lewin & Dusty Rhodes
Stan Stasiak vs Thunderbolt Patterson
Les Thornton vs Dean Ho
Tony Charles vs Rick Martel
Karl Von Stieger vs El Bracero

5/21/76 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Andre the Giant won a 20 man over the top battle royal for $10,000
Dusty Rhodes & Thunderbolt Patterson beat Abdullah the Butcher & the Sheik
Mark Lewin beat Gary Hart
Mark Lewin beat the Spoiler dq
Round Robin Tournament for Georgia Tag Title
Jerry Oates & Ted Oates beat Les Thornton & Tony Charles and Black Gordman & Great Goliath
Mr. Wrestling II beat Moondog Mayne
Stan Stasiak beat Dean Ho
Ken Mantell beat Greg Valentine
El Bracero beat Karl Von Steiger
Rick Martel beat Yasu Fuji
Ervin Smith drew Mitsu Hata

5/24/76 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Abdullah the Butcher dcor Mr. Wrestling II
The Spoiler no contest Mark Lewin
Mark Lewin drew Gary Hart 5:00
Black Gordman & Great Goliath beat Dean Ho & Ken Mantell
Ron Bass drew Ken Mantell 15:00
Wayne Cowan beat El Bracero

5/25/76 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Mr Wrestling II beat Abdullah The Butcher dq
Bob Armstrong beat The Spoiler
Ken Mantell & Dean Ho beat Greg Valentine & Mitsu Hata
Ted Oates & Jerry Oates drew Ron Bass & Wayne Cowan
Ervin Smith beat Karl Von Steiger

5/28/76 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Gary Hart & Abdullah the Butcher & the Spoiler beat Mark Lewin & Dusty Rhodes & Mr. Wrestling II
Ken Mantell beat Stan Stasiak
Dean Ho beat Greg Valentine
Ted Oates no contest Wayne Cowan
Jerry Oates drew Ron Bass
Skip Young beat Yasu Fuji

5/29/76 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Dean Ho beat Moondog Mayne
Ken Mantell & Roy Lee Welch beat Black Gordman & Great Goliath
Dean Ho beat Yasu Fuji
Leon Ogle beat Mitsu Hata

5/31/76 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Mark Lewin & Mr. Wrestling II beat The Spoiler & Gary Hart
Abdullah the Butcher beat Dean Ho
Ken Mantell beat Black Gordman
Great Goliath beat Jerry Oates
Wayne Cowan drew Ted Oates 15:00

6/1/76 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Thunderbolt Patterson won a 16 man Battle Royal
Macon Champion Mr Wrestling II beat Abdullah The Butcher
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Black Gordman
Bob Armstrong beat Great Goliath
Les Thornton & Tony Charles drew Ted Oates & Jerry Oates
Wayne Cowan beat El Bracero
Ken Mantell beat Randy Alls

6/4/76 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Taped Fist Match, Gary Hart handcuffed to top rope
Mark Lewin & Dusty Rhodes vs Abdullah the Butcher & the Spoiler
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Black Gordman
Dean Ho beat the Great Goliath
Ken Mantell beat Les Thornton
Tony Charles drew Ted Oates
Jerry Oates beat Karl Von Steiger

6/7/76 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Georgia Champion The Spoiler beat Mark Lewin dq
Black Gordman & Great Goliath beat Jerry Oates & Ted Oates to win Georgia Tag Title
Jan Nelson no contest Ervin Smith
Wayne Cowan drew Ken Mantell 20:00

6/8/76 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Stan Stasiak & Abdullah The Butcher no contest Thunderbolt Patterson & Mr Wrestling II
Dick Slater beat Ken Mantell
Bob Armstrong & Dean Ho beat Black Gordman & Great Goliath
Les Thornton beat El Bracero
Rick Martel drew Wayne Cowan

6/11/76 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Heavyweight Title Match
The Spoiler (c) vs Mark Lewin
Special Referee Mr. Wrestling II
Dusty Rhodes beat Abdullah the Butcher
Stan Stasiak & Dick Slater beat Ken Mantell & Dean Ho
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Ron Bass
Rick Martel vs Jan Nelson
Wayne Cowan beat El Bracero

6/14/76 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Mark Lewin & Mr. Wrestling II beat Abdullah the Butcher & The Spoiler
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Dick Slater dq
Ted Oates beat Wayne Cowan
Jerry Oates beat Ron Bass
Les Thornton drew Skip Young 20:00

6/16/76 Macon, GA @ Coliseum (Special Wednesday Card)
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Dick Slater
Bob Armstrong & Dean Ho beat Les Thornton & Tony Charles
Choo Choo Lynn beat Ron Bass
Ken Mantell beat Wayne Cowan
Skip Young beat Jerry Stubbs
Ervin Smith drew Mitsu Hata

6/18/76 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dick Slater vs Thunderbolt Patterson
Abdullah the Butcher beat Ernie Ladd
Pak Song beat Dean Ho
Black Gordman & Great Goliath beat Rick Martel & Ken Mantell
Jan Nelson beat Les Thornton
Tony Charles drew Skip Young

6/21/76 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Dick Slater dq
Abdullah the Butcher beat Mr. Wrestling II
Women's Champion Fabulous Moolah beat Joyce Grable
Boxing Match
Ted Oates beat Wayne Cowan
Ron Bass beat Rick Martel
Jerry Oates beat Les Thornton

6/22/76 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Lumberjack Match
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Dick Slater dq
Stan Stasiak & Abdullah The Butcher beat Ken Mantell & Mr Wrestling II
Les Thornton & Tony Charles beat Ervin Smith & Dean Ho
Yasu Fuji beat El Bracero
Jan Nelson beat Mitsu Hata

6/25/76 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Jack Brisco drew Dory Funk Jr
Bill Watts beat Dick Slater
Mark Lewin beat Pak Song
Ken Mantell drew Skip Young
Mike Graham beat Tony Charles
      (Shown on CCTV)
Boxer vs Wrestler Match: Andre the Giant beat Chuck Wepner
      (From Shea Stadium on CCTV, with Wepner billed as New Jersey Boxing
Champion)
Muhammad Ali and Antonio Inoki went to a draw
      (From Budokan, Japan on CCTV)

6/26/76 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Jan Nelson beat Mitsu Hata
Wayne Cowan drew Ervin Smith
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Dick Slater
Ted Oates beat Black Gordman
Ken Mantell & Ted Oates & Jerry Oates beat Wayne Cowan & Black Gordman & Great Goliath

6/28/76 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Dick Slater & Abdullah the Butcher beat Thunderbolt Patterson & Mr. Wrestling II
Cage Match
Ted Oates beat Wayne Cowan
Mitsu Hata beat El Bracero
Jerry Oates beat Yasu Fuji dq
Ron Bass drew Skip Young

6/29/76 Atlanta TV
The Spoiler beat Dean Ho
Mark Lewin beat Karl Von Steiger
Dick Slater beat Steve Keirn

6/29/76 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Dick Slater & Abdullah The Butcher beat Thunderbolt Patterson & Mr Wrestling II
Round Robin Tag Tourney
Ted Oates & Jerry Oates beat Black Gordman & Great Goliath and Les Thornton & Tony Charles
Dean Ho beat George McCreary
Wayne Cowan drew Skip Young

7/2/76 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
No dq Match
Dick Slater beat Thunderbolt Patterson
Abdullah the Butcher beat Mr. Wrestling II
Ken Mantell & Dean Ho beat Black Gordman & Great Goliath to win Georgia Tag Title
Women’s Champion Fabulous Moolah beat Joyce Grable
Jan Nelson beat Yasu Fuji
Skip Young beat Mitsu Hata

7/3/76 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Mr. Wrestling II beat Dick Slater
The Spoiler beat Ken Mantell in 14:45
Yasu Fuji beat Rick Martel
Ron Bass drew Skip Young (sub Jerry Oates)
Ted Oates beat Wayne Cowan in 9:00
Skip Young beat Mitsu Hata

7/6/76 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Mr Wrestling II beat Dick Slater
Mark Lewin no contest Abdullah The Butcher
Jimmy Valiant & Johnny Valiant beat Ken Mantell & Erwin Smith
Joyce Grable beat Leilani Kai
Tully Blanchard beat Tony Charles

7/9/76 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dick Slater & Abdullah the Butcher vs Thunderbolt Patterson & Mr. Wrestling II
Jimmy Valiant & Johnny Valiant beat Tully Blanchard (sub Ken Mantell) & Dean Ho
Ted Oates beat Ron Bass
Tully Blanchard beat Les Thornton
Tony Charles beat Ervin Smith

7/10/76 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Dick Slater beat Mr Wrestling II
Boxing Match
Ted Oates beat Wayne Cowan via 6th round KO
Jimmy Valiant & Johnny Valiant beat Tully Blanchard (sub Ken Mantell) & Skip Young
Tully Blanchard beat Ron Bass

7/11/76 Atlanta, GA @ Fulton County Stadium
Mr Wrestling II vs Abdullah The Butcher
Held after Braves game

7/13/76 Warner Robins, GA @ Civic Center
Dick Slater vs Mr Wrestling II
Roberto Soto vs Abdullah The Butcher
Jimmy Valiant & Johnny Valiant vs Ted Oates & Skip Young
Tony Charles vs Ken Mantell
Wayne Cowan vs Ervin Smith

7/16/76 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA Champion Terry Funk beat Dusty Rhodes dq
Dick Slater beat Dean Ho
Mark Lewin beat Stan Stasiak
Tony Charles beat Ken Mantell
Jimmy Valiant & Johnny Valiant beat Ted Oates & Tully Blanchard
Roberto Soto (sub Pak Song) beat Les Thornton

7/17/76 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
10 Man Battle Royal
Mr Wrestling II beat Dick Slater 2/3
Jimmy Valiant & Johnny Valiant no contest Ken Mantell & Dean Ho
Roberto Soto beat Tony Charles
Les Thornton beat Ervin Smith in 17:00
Jerry Stubbs beat George McCreary in 13:00

7/20/76 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Taped Fist Match
Mr Wrestling II beat Dick Slater
Pak Song beat Dean Ho
Johnny Valiant (sub The Spoiler) beat Ken Mantell
Jimmy Valiant & Johnny Valiant beat Ted Oates & Roberto Soto
Ron Bass beat Tully Blanchard
Tony Charles beat Ervin Smith

7/23/76 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mark Lewin vs Abdullah the Butcher
Pak Song beat Dusty Rhodes
Mr. Wrestling II beat Yasu Fuji
Jimmy Valiant & Johnny Valiant beat Ken Mantell & Roberto Soto
Stan Stasiak beat Tony Charles
Les Thornton drew Jan Nelson

7/24/76 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Mr. Wrestling II beat Abdullah the Butcher dq
Jimmy Valiant & Johnny Valiant beat Ken Mantell & Dean Ho
Stan Stasiak drew Roberto Soto
Les Thornton beat Jan Nelson in 14:00
Tony Charles beat Jerry Stubbs in 13:00

7/27/76 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Texas Death Match
Dick Slater beat Mr Wrestling II
Mark Lewin & Leon Ogle beat Jimmy Valiant & Johnny Valiant dq
Ted Oates drew Stan Stasiak
Jan Nelson beat Yasu Fuji
Mitsu Hata beat Tully Blanchard

7/30/76 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
No dq Match
Mark Lewin vs Abdullah the Butcher
Taped Fist Match
Mr. Wrestling II beat Dick Slater
Steve Keirn beat Bob Roop
Jimmy Valiant & Johnny Valiant beat Ted Oates & Roberto Soto
Tully Blanchard beat Mitsu Hata
Wayne Cowan beat Jan Nelson

7/31/76 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Mr. Wrestling II ddq Abdullah the Butcher
Jimmy Valiant & Johnny Valiant beat Ken Mantell & Dean Ho
Stan Stasiak beat Yasu Fuji
Mitsu Hata beat Randy Alls

8/2/76 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Fence Match
Pak Song vs Dusty Rhodes
Abdullah the Butcher vs Mark Lewin
Jimmy Valiant & Johnny Valiant vs Dean Ho & Ken Mantel
Les Thornton vs Roberto Soto
Tony Charles vs Randy Alls

8/3/76 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Dusty Rhodes beat Dick Slater
The Spoiler & Jimmy Valiant & Johnny Valiant beat Mark Lewin & Ted Oates & Leon Ogle
Roberto Soto beat Wayne Cowan
Ken Mantell beat Yasu Fuji
Mitsu Hata beat Randy Alls

8/6/76 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Cage Match
Abdullah the Butcher beat Mark Lewin
Dusty Rhodes beat Pak Song
Mr. Wrestling II beat Dick Slater
The Spoiler beat Roberto Soto
Georgia Tag Team Champions Jimmy Valiant & Johnny Valiant beat Dean Ho & Ken Mantell
Leon Ogle beat Mitsu Hata

8/9/76 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Pak Song beat The Spoiler
Dick Slater bear Mr. Wrestling II
Wayne Cowan drew Bill Howard 15:00
Ted Oates beat Mitsu Hata

8/10/76 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Pak Song beat The Spoiler
Jimmy Valiant & Johnny Valiant beat Ken Mantell & Ted Oates
Roberto Soto beat Abdullah The Butcher dq
Les Thornton (sub Stan Stasiak) beat Randy Alls
Tony Charles beat Bill Howard

8/13/76 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Tournament (Winner to face Georgia Heavyweight Champion): The Spoiler
First Round
Pak Song beat Roberto Soto
Dusty Rhodes beat Johnny Valiant
Jimmy Valiant beat Bill Howard (sub Stan Stasiak)
Ted Oates beat Wayne Cowan
Dick Slater beat Ken Mantell
Mr. Wrestling II beat Tony Charles
Second Round
Dusty Rhodes beat Pak Song
Jimmy Valiant beat Ted Oates
Dick Slater beat Mr Wrestling II
Semi Finals
Dusty Rhodes beat Jimmy Valiant
Dick Slater bye
Finals
Dick Slater beat Dusty Rhodes
Georgia Heavyweight Title Match
Dick Slater beat the Spoiler (c) to win title

8/14/76 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Ted Oates & Mr. Wrestling II beat Dick Slater & Pak Song
Roberto Soto beat Wayne Cowan
Darling Dagmar & Princess Little Dove beat Marie Leveau & Diamond Lil
Jan Nelson drew Yasu Fuji

8/16/76 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Pak Song beat The Spoiler
Jimmy Valiant & Johnny Valiant beat Dean Ho & Ken Mantell (one who is pinned (Mantell) leaves town)
Jos LeDuc beat Abdullah the Butcher dq
Bill Howard beat Wayne Cowan
Ted Oates beat Jim Lancaster

8/17/76 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Claw vs Claw, Manager Rock Hunter handcuffed to Ted Oates
Pak Song beat The Spoiler
Ted Oates & Roberto Soto beat Dick Slater & Abdullah The Butcher dq
Handicap Match
Jos Leduc beat Mitsu Hata & Wayne Cowan
Jim Lancaster beat Jan Nelson
Tony Charles drew Ricky Steamboat

8/20/76 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Special Referee: Don Curtis
Dusty Rhodes beat NWA Champion Terry Funk dq
Georgia Champion Dick Slater beat the Spoiler
Jimmy Valiant & Johnny Valiant beat Ted Oates & Dean Ho
Jos LeDuc beat Jim Lancaster
Roberto Soto beat Bill Howard
Ricky Steamboat beat Yasu Fuji

8/23/76 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Georgia Champion Dick Slater beat Mr. Wrestling II dq
Jimmy Valiant & Johnny Valiant beat Jos LeDuc & Dean Ho
Tony Charles beat Wayne Cowan
Bill Howard drew Les Thornton
Jim Lancaster beat Jan Nelson

8/26/76 Macon, GA @ Coliseum (Special Thursday Card)
Ted Oates beat Pak Song
Roberto Soto & Dean Ho beat Georgia Tag Team Champions Jimmy Valiant & Johnny Valiant dq
Jos Leduc beat Jim Lancaster
Princess Little Dove beat Diamond Lil
Les Thornton beat Jan Nelson

8/27/76 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dusty Rhodes beat Georgia Champion Dick Slater dq
Pak Song beat Mr. Wrestling II
Ted Oates & Jos LeDuc & Dean Ho beat Abdullah the Butcher & Jimmy Valiant & Johnny Valiant
Stan Stasiak no contest Roberto Soto
Ricky Steamboat beat Bill Howard

8/30/76 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Dick Slater beat Mr. Wrestling II
Tom Jones & Bobby Cash beat Jimmy Valiant & Johnny Valiant
Gino Hernandez beat Jim Lancaster
Roberto Soto drew Stan Stasiak
Bobo Johnson beat Little Tokyo

9/1/76 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Manager Rock Hunter barred from building
Jos Leduc beat Pak Song
Tom Jones & Bobby Cash beat Jimmy Valiant & Johnny Valiant
Ricky Steamboat beat Bill Howard
Buddy Colton beat Little John
Johnny Ringo beat Les Thornton

9/3/76 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
No Time Limit, No dq Match, Winner to meet NWA Champion Terry Funk
Dick Slater beat Dusty Rhodes
Jos LeDuc no contest Pak Song
Porkchop Cash & Tom Jones beat Jimmy Valiant & Johnny Valiant to win Georgia Tag Title
Ray Stevens beat Roberto Soto (sub Dean Ho)
Gino Hernandez beat Wayne Cowan
Ricky Steamboat drew "Killer" Tim Brooks

9/6/76 Augusta GA @ Bell Auditorium
Pak Song vs Jos LeDuc
I Quit Match
Dick Slater vs Mr. Wrestling II
Pork Chop Cash & Tom Jones vs Jimmy Valiant & Johnny Valiant
Stan Stasiak vs Jerry Oates
Wildman Brooks vs Gino Hernandez

9/7/76 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Jos Leduc beat Georgia Champion Dick Slater dq
Tom Jones & Pork Chop Cash beat Wayne Cowan & Stan Stasiak
Little Bobo beat Little Tokyo
Jerry Oates beat Jim Lancaster
Killer Brooks beat Johnny Ringo
Ricky Steamboat beat Tony Charles

9/10/76 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA Champion Terry Funk drew Dick Slater 60:00
Special Referee: Jos Leduc
Jerry Oates beat Pak Song
Texas Tornado Match
Georgia Tag Team Champions Tom Jones & Porkchop Cash beat Jimmy Valiant & Johnny Valiant
Gino Hernandez beat Tony Charles
Ricky Steamboat beat Les Thornton

9/11/76 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Jerry Oates & Jos LeDuc beat Rock Hunter & Pak Song
Bobby Cash beat Stan Stasiak dq
Tom Jones beat Killer Brooks
Dean Ho beat Bill Howard
Wayne Cowan drew Ricky Steamboat

9/13/76 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Pak Song & Rock Hunter beat Jos LeDuc & Jerry Oates
Texas Death Match
Pork Chop Cash beat Jimmy Valiant
Tom Jones beat Johnny Valiant
Killer Brooks beat Ted Oates
Gino Hernandez beat Bill Howard

9/14/76 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Georgia Champion Dick Slater beat Jos Leduc
Lumberjack Match
Jerry Oates beat Rock Hunter
Jimmy Valiant & Johnny Valiant beat Ted Oates & Roberto Soto
Bobby Cash beat The Avenger
Bill Howard drew Scott Irwin
Gino Hernandez beat Johnny Ringo

9/17/76 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Rock Hunter handcuffed to Jerry Oates
Dusty Rhodes beat Pak Song
Jos LeDuc beat Dick Slater
Ray Stevens beat Roberto Soto
Bobby Cash beat Jimmy Valiant
Tom Jones beat Johnny Valiant
Dean Ho no contest Killer Brooks
Gino Hernandez beat Bill Howard

9/18/76 Griffin, GA @ Sports Place
Cage Match
Jerry Oates beat Rock Hunter
Jos LeDuc beat Pak Song
Mongolian Stomper beat Ted Oates
Stan Stasiak beat Ricky Steamboat
Killer Brooks beat Dean Ho
Gino Hernandez beat Wayne Cowan

9/20/76 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
chain match, Rock Hunter in a cage
Jos LeDuc beat Pak Song
Georgia Tag Team Champions Pork Chop Cash & Tom Jones ddq Killer Brooks & Stan Stasiak
Mongolian Stomper beat Roberto Soto
Gino Hernandez beat Wayne Cowan
Jim Lancaster drew Johnny Ringo

9/21/76 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Cage Match
Jerry Oates beat Rock Hunter
Texas Death Match
Jos Leduc beat Dick Slater
Mr Wrestling II beat Pak Song
Ted Oates & Dean Ho beat Jimmy Valiant & Johnny Valiant
Scott Irwin beat Johnny Ringo
Dean Ho beat Bill Howard

9/24/76 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Jos LeDuc & Dusty Rhodes beat Dick Slater & Pak Song
Billy Robinson & Mr. Wrestling II beat Jimmy Valiant & Johnny Valiant
Mongolian Stomper beat Gino Hernandez
Dean Ho beat Ray Stevens dq
Bobby Cash no contest Killer Brooks

9/27/76 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Lights Out, Taped Fist Match
Dick Slater beat Mr. Wrestling II
Pork Chop Cash beat Stan Stasiak dq
Mongolian Stomper beat Dean Ho
Killer Brooks drew Tom Jones
Mr. X beat Jim Lancaster
Roberto Soto beat Scott Irwin

9/28/76 Warner Robins, GA @ Civic Center
Dick Slater & Pak Song vs Jos Leduc & Mr Wrestling II
Dean Ho vs Mongolian Stomper
Roberto Soto vs Rock Hunter
Tom Jones vs Killer Brooks
Bill Howard vs Ricky Steamboat

10/1/76 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Missouri Mauler beat Dusty Rhodes
Pak Song & Dick Slater beat Jos Leduc & Mr. Wrestling II
Dean Ho beat Mongolian Stomper dq
Bobby Cash & Tom Jones drew Stan Stasiak & Killer Tim Brooks
Roberto Soto beat Scott Irwin
Paul Orndorff beat Jim Lancaster

10/2/76 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Mr. Wrestling II beat Dick Slater
Ricky Steamboat & Dean Ho beat Stan Stasiak & Killer Brooks
Mongolian Stomper beat Gino Hernandez
Paul Orndorff beat Wayne Cowan
Mr. X beat Randy Alls

10/4/76 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Coal Miner’s Glove Match
Mr. Wrestling II beat Dick Slater
Rock Hunter & Killer Brooks ddq Pork Chop Cash & Tom Jones
Mongolian Stomper beat Gino Hernandez
Roberto Soto beat Scott Irwin
Mr. X beat Rick McGraw

10/5/76 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Coal Miner's Glove Match
Jos Leduc beat Dick Slater
Georgia Tag Team Champions Tom Jones & Bobby Cash beat Killer Brooks & Mr X
Mongolian Stomper beat Roberto Soto
Rick McGraw beat Bill Howard
Dean Ho beat Scott Irwin
Ricky Steamboat beat Jim Lancaster

10/8/76 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
No DQ / No TL Match (Two of Three Falls):
Bullrope Match 1st Fall
Dusty Rhodes beat Missouri Mauler
Taped Fist Match 2nd Fall
Missouri Mauler beat Rhodes
Bullrope Match 3rd Fall
Dusty Rhodes beat Missouri Mauler
Jos LeDuc & Mr. Wrestling II beat Dick Slater & Stan Stasiak
Mongolian Stomper beat Ricky Steamboat
Roberto Soto beat Bill Howard
Mr. X beat Gino Hernandez
Paul Orndorff beat Johnny Ringo

10/11/76 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Non Title
Mr. Wrestling II beat AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel
Andre the Giant won a 13 man battle royal
Mongolian Stomper beat Tom Jones
Dean Ho beat Rock Hunter dq
Mr. X beat Ricky Steamboat
Raymond Rougeau beat Bill Howard
Paul Orndorff beat Jim Lancaster

10/12/76 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Andre The Giant won a Battle Royal
Non Title Match
Jos Leduc beat AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel
Mongolian Stomper beat Rick McGraw
Roberto Soto beat Stan Stasiak
Paul Orndorff beat Jim Lancaster
Dean Ho beat Johnny Ringo
Raymond Rougeau beat Randy Alls

10/15/76 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Andre The Giant won a Battle Royal
I Quit Match
Dusty Rhodes beat Missouri Mauler
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Raymond Rougeau & Roberto Soto
Jos LeDuc beat AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel dq
Mongolian Stomper beat Rick McGraw
Tony Parisi (sub George Gulas) beat Bill Howard
Ricky Steamboat beat Jim Lancaster

10/16/76 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Mr. Wrestling II beat Mongolian Stomper
Jos LeDuc beat Stan Hansen
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Rick McGraw & Dean Ho
Bobby Cash beat Scott Irwin
Tom Jones beat Mr. X

10/18/76 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Dusty Rhodes beat Mongolian Stomper
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Dean Ho & Ricky Steamboat
Pork Chop Cash drew Raymond Rougeau
Tony Parisi beat Johnny Ringo
Jos LeDuc beat Scott Irwin

10/19/76 Warner Robins, GA @ Civic Center
Dusty Rhodes beat Mongolian Stomper
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Tom Jones & Bobby Cash
Mr Wrestling II beat Stan Stasiak
Raymond Rougeau drew Mr X
Paul Orndorff beat Scott Irwin

10/22/76 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Texas Death Match
Dusty Rhodes beat Dick Slater
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson beat the Black Bombers to win Georgia Tag Title
Mongolian Stomper beat Jos LeDuc
Tony Parisi drew Killer Brooks
Ricky Steamboat beat Mr. X dq
Raymond Rougeau beat Stan Stasiak

10/25/76 Augusta Bell Auditorium
NWA Champion Terry Funk beat Mr. Wrestling II
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Pork Chop Cash & Tom Jones to win Georgia Tag Title
Raymond Rougeau beat Jim Lancaster
Tony Parisi beat Rock Hunter
Mr. X beat Paul Orndorff

10/26/76 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
NWA Champion Terry Funk beat Bob Armstrong in 35:00
Mongolian Stomper beat Jos LeDuc
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Roberto Soto & Robert Fuller
Scott Irwin beat Gino Hernandez
Rick McGraw beat Johnny Ringo
Dean Ho beat Jim Lancaster

10/29/76 Atlanta, GA
NWA Champion Terry Funk beat Mr. Wrestling II
Jos Leduc beat Mongolian Stomper dq
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Robert Fuller & Porkchop Cash
Tony Parisi beat Stan Stasiak
Mr. X beat Rick McGraw
Johnny Ringo beat Gino Hernandez

10/30/76 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Robert Fuller & Tom Jones beat Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson dq
Bob Armstrong beat Johnny Ringo
Dean Ho beat Bill Howard
Raymond Rougeau beat Scott Irwin
Roberto Soto beat Ricky Steamboat

11/1/76 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Mr. X beat Mr. Wrestling II
Mongolian Stomper beat Jos LeDuc
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Pork Chop Cash & Robert Fuller
Tony Parisi beat Bill Howard
Roberto Soto beat Scott Irwin

11/2/76 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
No dq Match, No Time Limit
Mongolian Stomper beat Jos Leduc
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Tom Jones & Mr Wrestling II
Robert Fuller beat Rock Hunter
Roberto Soto beat Scott Irwin
Tony Parisi beat Johnny Ringo
Bill Howard beat Gino Hernandez

11/5/76 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA Tag Team Champions Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Mr. Wrestling Tim Woods & Bob Armstrong
Mr. Wrestling II beat Mr. X
No dq match
Mongolian Stomper beat Jos LeDuc
Dick Slater beat Robert Fuller
Killer Brooks beat Bill Howard
Tony Parisi beat Bill Howard

11/8/76 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling II beat Mr. X
Mongolian Stomper beat Jos LeDuc
Georgia Tag Team Champions Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Robert Fuller & Tony Parisi
Raymond Rougeau beat Johnny Ringo
Bill Howard beat Rick McGraw

11/9/76 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Robert Fuller & Mr Wrestling II beat Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson
Bob Armstrong beat Dick Slater
Raymond Rougeau drew Roberto Soto
Scott Irwin beat Ricky Steamboat
Mr X beat Paul Orndorff
Tony Parisi beat Killer Brooks

11/12/76 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling II beat NWA Champion Terry Funk dq
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson drew Robert Fuller & Mr. Wrestling I
Bob Armstrong beat Mongolian Stomper
Dick Slater beat Tom Jones
Tony Parisi beat Killer Brooks
Raymond Rougeau beat Roberto Soto

11/15/76 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Loser Leaves Georgia
Mongolian Stomper beat Jos LeDuc
Dick Slater beat Mr. Wrestling II to win Georgia Title
Haystack Calhoun & Rick McGraw beat Killer Brooks & Jim Lancaster
Black Atlas beat Scott Irwin
Mr. X beat Roberto Soto

11/16/76 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Georgia Tag Team Champions Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson vs Robert Fuller & Mr Wrestling II
Loser Leaves Town
Mongolian Stomper beat Jos Leduc
Scott Irwin vs Roberto Soto
Tony Atlas vs Bill Howard
Tony Parisi vs Raymond Rougeau

11/19/76 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Lights Out Match
Mongolian Stomper beat Jos LeDuc
NWA Tag Team Champions Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Robert Fuller & Mr. Wrestling I
Killer Brooks beat Tom Jones
Bill Howard beat Roberto Soto
Black Atlas beat El Gaucho
Ted Oates drew Raymond Rougeau

11/20/76 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson vs Haystack Calhoun & Robert Fuller
Mr Wrestling II beat Mr X
Raymond Rougeau drew Roberto Soto
Black Atlas beat Scott Irwin
Ted Oates beat Jim Lancaster

11/21/76 Fort Stewart, GA @ Corkan Gymnasium
Raymond Rougeau & Pork Chop Cash vs Bill Howard & Mr X
Scott Irwin vs Ricky Steamboat
Rick McGraw vs Jim Lancaster
Raymond Rougeau vs Mr X

11/22/76 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Georgia Champion Dick Slater beat Bob Armstrong
Haystack Calhoun beat Mongolian Stomper
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Dean Ho & Robert Fuller
Mighty Igor beat El Gaucho
Black Atlas beat Johnny Ringo

11/23/76 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Robert Fuller & Haystack Calhoun & Mr Wrestling II beat Dick Slater & Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson
Bob Armstrong beat Mongolian Stomper
Mighty Igor beat Scott Irwin
Raymond Rougeau beat El Gaucho
Bill Howard beat Rick McGraw

11/25/76 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
NWA Tag Team Champions Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Mr. Wrestling & Mr. Wrestling II
The Sheik beat Mighty Igor
Ox Baker & Mongolian Stomper beat Bill Watts & Bob Armstrong
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Georgia Champion Dick Slater COR
Jack Brisco beat Killer Tim Brooks
Black Atlas beat Bill Howard
Ricky Steamboat & Dean Ho beat Ted Oates & Jerry Oates
Robert Fuller beat Mr. X
Tony Parisi beat El Gaucho
Raymond Rougeau beat Scott Irwin

11/29/76 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson vs Mr. Wrestling I & Mr. Wrestling II
Mongolian Stomper vs Bob Armstrong
Mighty Igor vs Jim Lancaster
Black Atlas vs El Gaucho
Raymond Rougeau vs Bill Howard

11/30/76 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bill Dromo beat Dick Slater
Robert Fuller beat Mongolian Stomper dq
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Ted Oates & Mr Wrestling II
Mighty Igor beat Jim Lancaster
Tony Atlas beat El Gaucho
Paul Orndorff drew Bill Howard

12/3/76 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Tony Parisi beat Bill Howard
Raymond Rougeau (sub Bill Dromo) beat El Gaucho
Mighty Igor beat Jim Lancaster
Bill Dromo (sub Bob Armstrong) beat Mongolian Stomper dq
Dick Slater & Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Dusty Rhodes & Mr. Wrestling I & Mr Wrestling II

12/6/76 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Georgia Champion Dick Slater dq
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Mr. Wrestling II & Ted Oates
Mighty Igor beat George Harris
Black Atlas beat Randy Alls
Ricky Steamboat drew Jerry Stubbs

12/7/76 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bill Dromo beat Georgia Champion Dick Slater dq
Mr Wrestling II beat Ole Anderson
Gene Anderson beat Tony Parisi
Choo Choo Lynn beat George Two Ton Harris
Mike Stallings & Tony Atlas beat Bill Howard & Killer Brooks

12/10/76 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Raymond Rougeau beat Bill Howard (sub George Two Ton Harris)
Black Atlas beat Scott Irwin
Mike Graham beat Bob Orton Jr
Mongolian Stomper beat Bill Dromo
Georgia Champion Dick Slater beat Mr. Wrestling I
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Ricky Steamboat & Dusty Rhodes
No dq Match
NWA Champion Terry Funk beat Mr. Wrestling II

12/13/76 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling II & Thunderbolt Patterson & Mighty Igor beat Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson & Dick Slater
Mongolian Stomper beat Tony Parisi
Raymound Rougeau beat George Two Ton Harris
Dean Ho beat El Gaucho

12/14/76 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
No Time Limit, dq Rule Waived
Georgia Champion Dick Slater beat Bill Dromo
Thunderbolt Patterson & Mr Wrestling II beat Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson
Killer Brooks beat Raymond Rougeau
Bill Howard drew Mike Stallings
Paul Orndorff beat Randy Alls

12/17/76 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Raymond Rougeau drew Bill Howard
Tony Parisi beat George Two Ton Harris
Killer Brooks beat Frankie Lane
Bill Watts beat the Mongolian Stomper
Thunderbolt Patterson & Mr. Wrestling II beat Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson dq
Mr. Wrestling I beat Georgia Champion Dick Slater dq

12/18/76 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Bill Dromo beat Mongolian Stomper
Black Atlas beat George Two Ton Harris
Terri Shane won a Women’s Battle Royal
Susan Green, Vivian St. John, Leilani Kai and Judy Mansfield also participated
Ricky Steamboat beat Scott Irwin
Raymond Rougeau beat Bobby Simmons

12/25/76 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Dean Ho (sub Paul Orndorff) beat El Gaucho
Mike Stallings beat George Two Ton Harris
Dean Ho beat Jerry Stubbs
Terry Shane beat Donna Christianello
Black Atlas beat Killer Brooks
Mongolian Stomper beat Bill Dromo

12/26/76 Marietta, GA @ Cobb County Civic Center
NWA Champion Terry Funk beat Mr. Wrestling II
Mr. Wrestling Tim Woods beat Dick Slater
Bill Dromo beat Mongolian Stomper dq
Tony Parisi & Raymond Rougeau beat Bill Howard & Killer Brooks
Ricky Steamboat beat El Gaucho

12/27/76 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
NWA Champion Terry Funk beat Mr. Wrestling II
Mighty Igor & Mr. Wrestling I beat Ole Anderson & Dick Slater
Tony Parisi beat Killer Brooks dq
Ricky Steamboat beat George Two Ton Harris
Raymond Rougeau beat El Gaucho

12/28/76 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
NWA Champion Terry Funk drew Mr Wrestling II 60:00
Thunderbolt Patterson & Mr Wrestling I & Mighty Igor beat Dick Slater & Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson
Tony Parisi beat George Two Ton Harris
Bill Howard drew Ted Oates

clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
1/1/77 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
NWA World Tag Champions Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Mr Wrestling I & Mr Wrestling II
Mighty Igor beat Abdullah The Butcher dq
Georgia Champion Dick Slater beat Dusty Rhodes dq
Thunderbolt Patterson beat The Sheik dq
Bill Watts beat Mongolian Stomper
Killer Tim Brooks beat Ray Rougeau
Black Atlas beat Bill White
Bob Backlund beat El Gaucho
Ricky Steamboat beat Bill Howard
Sue Green won battle royal

1/3/77 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Dick Slater
Mr. Wrestling II & Mighty Igor beat NWA Tag Team Champions Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson dq
Scott Irwin beat Abdullah The Butcher dq
Bob Backlund drew Killer Brooks
Bob Backlund beat Charlie Fulton

1/4/77 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Georgia Tag Team Champions Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Thunderbolt Patterson & Mighty Igor
Dick Slater & Abdullah The Butcher beat Bob Backlund & Mr Wrestling II
Black Atlas beat Killer Brooks
Raymond Rougeau beat Bill Howard
Charlie Fulton beat Mike Stallings

1/7/77 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dick Slater & Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Thunderbolt Patterson & Mr Wrestling I & Mr Wrestling II
Mongolian Stomper beat Black Atlas
Scott Irwin beat Abdullah the Butcher dq
Bob Backlund beat Charlie Fulton
Raymond Rougeau beat Killer Brooks

1/10/77 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Dick Slater COR
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Mr. Wrestling I & Mighty Igor
Bob Backlund beat El Gaucho
Dean Ho beat Charlie Fulton
Randy Colley drew Jack Evans

1/11/77 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Mr Wrestling I & Mr Wrestling II beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson dq
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Dick Slater
Dean Ho & Mighty Igor beat Abdullah The Butcher & Dick Slater
Jack Evans drew Randy Colley
Bill Howard beat Charlie Fulton

1/14/77 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mr Wrestling I & Mr Wrestling II beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson dq
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Dick Slater dq
Dusty Rhodes & Mighty Igor beat Abdullah the Butcher & French Angel (sub Mongolian Stomper)
French Angel beat Randy Colley
Raymond Rougeau drew Bill Howard
Bob Backlund beat Jack Evans

1/17/77 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Lumberjack match
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Dick Slater
Mr Wrestling II beat Gene Anderson
Bob Backlund & Ray Rougeau beat Jack Evans & El Gaucho
French Angel beat Dean Ho
Charlie Fulton beat Randy Colley

1/18/77 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Georgia Champion Dick Slater vs Thunderbolt Patterson
Macon Champion Mr Wrestling II vs Abdullah The Butcher
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs Ricky Steamboat & Dean Ho
Scott Irwin vs French Angel
Randy Colley vs El Gaucho

1/21/77 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mr Wrestling I & Mr Wrestling II beat Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson to win Georgia Tag Title
No dq match
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Dick Slater
Dusty Rhodes beat Mongolian Stomper dq
Abdullah The Butcher beat Bob Backlund
Raymond Rougeau beat Scott Irwin
Ricky Steamboat beat Charlie Fulton
Dean Ho drew Bill Howard

1/24/77 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
NWA Champion Terry Funk dcor Thunderbolt Patterson
Mr Wrestling I & Mr Wrestling II beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Abdullah The Butcher beat Jerry Stubbs
Bob Backlund beat Charlie Fulton
Dean Ho drew Bill Howard

1/25/77 Warner Robins, GA @ Civic Center
Mr Wrestling I & Mr Wrestling II beat Terry Funk & Dick Slater
Abdullah The Butcher beat Dean Ho
Bob Backlund beat Bill Howard
Ricky Steamboat beat Jack Evans
Scott Irwin drew Jerry Stubbs

1/28/77 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA Champion Terry Funk beat Dusty Rhodes
Georgia Tag Team Champions Mr Wrestling I & Mr Wrestling II beat Dick Slater & Harley Race
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Raymond Rougeau & Thunderbolt Patterson
Abdullah the Butcher beat Bob Backlund
Ricky Steamboat beat Jack Evans
Scott Irwin beat Jerry Stubbs

1/31/77 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
NWA Champion Terry Funk beat Mr. Wrestling II
Mr. Wrestling I & Mr Wrestling II beat Harley Race & Dick Slater
Black Atlas beat French Angel dq
Gene Anderson beat Bob Backlund
Ricky Steamboat beat El Gaucho
Ray Rougeau drew Bill Howard

2/1/77 Warner Robins, GA @ Civic Center
Mr Wrestling I beat Georgia Champion Dick Slater dq
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Ole Anderson
Abdullah the Butcher beat Raymond Rougeau
Ricky Steamboat & Dean Ho beat Scott Irwin & Charlie Fulton
Bob Backlund beat El Gaucho

2/2/77 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Columbus Champion Mr Wrestling II vs Dick Slater
Harley Race vs Mr Wrestling I
Raymond Rougeau & Black Atlas vs Ole Anderson & Abdullah The Butcher
Jack Evans vs Dean Ho
Bill Howard vs Ricky Steamboat
Bob Backlund vs Charlie Fulton

2/4/77 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Champion Dick Slater drew Mr. Wrestling I
Texas Death Match
Mr Wrestling II beat Harley Race
Handicap match
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson dq
Abdullah The Butcher beat Dean Ho
Black Atlas beat Bill Howard
French Angel beat Ray Candy
Bob Backlund drew Raymond Rougeau

2/7/77 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling II beat Georgia Champion Dick Slater COR
Mr. Wresting I & Thunderbolt Patterson dcor Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Abdullah The Butcher beat Dean Ho
Ricky Steamboat beat Scott Irwin
Charlie Fulton beat Randy Colley

2/8/77 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Georgia Tag Team Champions Mr. Wrestling I & Mr Wrestling II dq
Georgia Champion Dick Slater no contest Thunderbolt Patterson
Abdullah the Butcher & French Angel beat Dean Ho & Black Atlas
Raymond Rougeau beat Jack Evans
Ricky Steamboat beat Charlie Fulton

2/9/77 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Texas Death Match
Dick Slater vs Mr Wrestling II
Ole Anderson vs Mr Wrestling I
Abdullah The Butcher vs Black Atlas
Dean Ho vs French Angel
Bill Howard & Scott Irwin vs Raymond Rougeau & Ricky Steamboat
Jack Evans vs Randy Colley

2/11/77 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Thunderbolt Patterson & Mighty Igor beat Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson
Abdullah the Butcher beat Black Atlas to win Georgia TV title
Mr Wrestling I beat Dick Slater
Mongolian Stomper beat Raymond Rougeau
French Angel beat Charlie Fulton
Bob Backlund beat Jack Evans

2/14/77 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling Tim Woods & Mr. Wrestling II beat Hollywood Blondes
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Ole Anderson
Paul Jones beat Gene Anderson
Jack Evans beat Ricky Steamboat
Dean Ho beat Charlie Fulton

2/15/77 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
No Time Limit, Two Referees
Mr Wrestling I & Mr Wrestling II beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson in 16:00 to win Georgia Tag Title
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Abdullah The Butcher dq
Black Atlas beat French Angel
Bob Backlund & Raymond Rougeau beat Bill Howard & Charlie Fulton
Jack Evans beat Ricky Steamboat

2/18/77 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Abdullah the Butcher no contest Mongolian Stomper
Special Referee: Mr Wrestling II
Thunderbolt Patterson & Mr. Wrestling I & Mighty Igor beat Dick Slater & Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson
Bob Backlund drew Raymond Rougeau
Bill Howard beat Ricky Steamboat
Black Atlas beat Jack Evans

2/21/77 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Abdullah The Butcher ddq Mongolian Stomper
Mr. Wrestling Tim Woods beat Brute Bernard
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Ole Anderson
Don Kernodle beat Scott Irwin
Black Atlas beat Charlie Fulton
Bob Backlund beat Raymond Rougeau

2/22/77 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Ole Anderson
Abdullah The Butcher & French Angel beat Black Atlas & Mr Wrestling II
Mr Wrestling I beat Gene Anderson
Bob Backlund drew Raymond Rougeau
Bill Howard beat Ricky Steamboat
Don Kernodle beat Scott Irwin

2/25/77 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Lights Out Match
Abdullah the Butcher vs Mongolian Stomper
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Mr Wrestling I & Mr Wrestling II to win Georgia Tag Title
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Lars Anderson
Black Atlas beat French Angel
Bob Backlund beat Scott Irwin
Don Kernodle beat Bill Howard

2/28/77 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Abdullah the Butcher vs Mongolian Stomper
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Mr. Wrestling I & Mr. Wrestling II
Black Atlas beat Jack Evans
Bob Backlund beat Bill Howard
Don Kernodle drew Randy Savage

3/1/77 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Georgia Tag Team Champions Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Mr Wrestling I & Mr Wrestling II
Black Atlas beat Abdullah The Butcher
Raymond Rougeau beat Bill Howard
Don Kernodle beat Jack Evans
Mike Stallings drew The Scorpion

3/2/77 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ole Anderson & Abdullah The Butcher vs Mr Wrestling I & Mr Wrestling II
Black Atlas vs JJ Dillon & French Angel
Bob Backlund & Raymond Rougeau vs Bill Howard & Charlie Fulton
Jack Evans vs Don Kernodle
Mike Stallings vs Randy Savage

3/4/77 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mongolian Stomper no contest Abdullah The Butcher
Mr. Wrestling I & Mr Wrestling II drew Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson
Lars Anderson no contest Thunderbolt Patterson
French Angel beat Bob Backlund
Don Kernodle beat Charlie Fulton
Randy Savage drew Ray Rougeau

3/7/77 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
NWA Champion Harley Race beat Mr. Wrestling II
Mr. Wrestling Tim Woods beat Ole Anderson
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Abdullah The Butcher dq
French Angel beat Bob Backlund
Dean Ho drew Randy Savage
Don Kernodle beat Bill Howard

3/8/77 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Ole Anderson & Jim Dillon drew Mr Wrestling I & Mr Wrestling II
Black Atlas beat Abdullah the Butcher at 9:00
French Angel beat Raymond Rougeau at 15:00
Bob Backlund drew Randy Savage 15:00
Dean Ho beat Jack Evans at 13:00

3/9/77 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Texas Death Match
Ole Anderson & Abdullah The Butcher vs Mr Wrestling I & Mr Wrestling II
Black Atlas vs French Angel
Bob Backlund vs Charlie Fulton
Raymond Rougeau vs Randy Savage
Bill Howard vs Don Kernodle

3/11/77 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Abdullah the Butcher dq
Mongolian Stomper beat Jim Dillon dq
Texas Tornado Match
Mr Wrestling I & Mr Wrestling II beat Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson
Black Atlas beat Bob Orton Jr
Raymond Rougeau drew Randy Savage
French Angel beat Bob Backlund

3/14/77 Fayetteville
Randy Alls drew Charlie Fulton
Dean Ho beat Roger Smith
Raymond Rougeau beat Bill Howard
Black Atlas beat French Angel dq

3/14/77 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Handicap Match
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Abdullah The Butcher & Jim Dillon
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Mr. Wrestling I & Paul Jones
Dick Slater beat Mr. Wrestling II dq
Bob Backlund drew Randy Savage
Don Kernodle beat Jack Evans

3/15/77 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Abdullah The Butcher vs Mr Wrestling II
Georgia Tag Team Champions Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs Black Atlas & Mr Wrestling I
Paul Jones & Bob Backlund vs Dick Slater & French Angel
Marie Leveau vs Princess Little Dove
Raymond Rougeau vs Randy Savage

3/16/77 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Tag Team Champions Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs Mr Wrestling I & Mr Wrestling II
Paul Jones & Black Atlas vs French Angel & Abdullah The Butcher
Bob Backlund vs Randy Savage
Don Kernodle vs Charlie Fulton
Roger Smith vs Mike Stallings

3/18/77 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Paul Jones & Mr. Wrestling I & Mr Wrestling II beat Dick Slater & Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson
Black Atlas beat Abdullah the Butcher dq
Genichiro Tenryu & Jumbo Tsuruta beat the Gladiators
French Angel beat Raymond Rougeau
Bob Backlund beat Bill Howard
Don Kernodle drew Randy Savage

3/21/77 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Andre The Giant & Thunderbolt Patterson & Paul Jones beat Dick Slater & Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Don Kernodle beat Charlie Fulton
Ray Rougeau beat Roger Smith
Randy Savage beat Bob Backlund

3/22/77 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Georgia Tag Team Champions Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs Andre The Giant & Mr Wrestling II
Black Atlas vs Abdullah The Butcher
Paul Jones vs The Enforcer
Don Kernodle vs Randy Savage
Jack Evans vs Mike Stallings

3/23/77 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dick Slater & Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs Andre The Giant & Mr Wrestling I & Mr Wrestling II
Paul Jones vs French Angel
Randy Savage vs Black Atlas
Bill Howard vs Raymond Rougeau
Jack Evans vs Don Kernodle

3/25/77 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mr Wrestling II & Andre the Giant beat Georgia Tag Team Champions Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson dq
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Randy Savage (sub Abdullah the Butcher)
Paul Jones & Mr. Wrestling I beat Dick Slater & Lars Anderson dq
Black Atlas beat Bill Howard
Randy Savage beat Bob Backlund

3/28/74 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Paul Jones beat Dick Slater
Mr. Wrestling I & Mr Wrestling II beat Gene & Ole Anderson dq
Thunderbolt Patterson beat French Angel
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Jim Dillon
Randy Savage beat Jerry Stubbs
Dean Ho beat Bill Howard

3/29/77 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Don Kernodle drew Bill Howard 15:00
Randy Savage beat Raymond Rougeau at 12:00
Paul Jones beat French Angel at 14:00
Lars Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Black Atlas & Mr. Wrestling I at 12:00
No dq Match, No Time Limit
Mr. Wrestling #2 beat Jim Dillon to win Macon title

3/30/77 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
No dq Match, No time Limit
Black Atlas vs JJ Dillon
Georgia Champion Dick Slater vs Mr Wrestling II
Lars Anderson & Gene Anderson vs Paul Jones & Mr Wrestling I
Raymond Rougeau vs French Angel
Don Kernodle vs Randy Savage
Charlie Fulton vs Dean Ho

4/1/77 Atlanta Municipal Auditorium
Paul Jones beat Dick Slater
Georgia TV champion Thunderbolt Patterson beat Lars Anderson
Black Atlas beat James J Dillon
Mr. Wrestling 1 & 2 beat Abdul Zatar & French Angel
Randy Savage beat Ray Rougeau
Don Kernodle beat Jack Evans

4/5/77 Macon
Don Kernodle drew Charlie Fulton 15:00
Roberto Soto beat Bill Howard at 12:00
Mr. Wrestling #1 beat Lars Anderson dq at 11:00
Paul Jones & Thunderbolt Patterson & Mr. Wrestling Ii beat Dick Slater & Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson

4/6/77 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Tag Team Champions Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson vs Mr. Wrestling I & Mr Wrestling II
Paul Jones vs Dick Slater
Mike Stallings vs Lars Anderson
Don Kernodle vs Randy Savage
Jack Evans vs Richard Blood   

4/8/77 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Richard Blood beat Charlie Fulton
Randy Savage drew Roberto Soto
The French Angel beat Don Kernodle
Lars Anderson no contest Mr. Wrestling II
Georgia Tag Team Champions Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Black Atlas & Mr. Wrestling #1
Georgia Champion Dick Slater no contest Paul Jones

4/10/77 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Lumberjack Match
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson vs Mr. Wrestling I & Mr Wrestling II
Georgia Champion Dick Slater vs Paul Jones
Lars Anderson vs Black Atlas
Don Kernodle vs French Angel
Charlie Fulton vs Roberto Soto  

4/11/77 Augusta
Texas Death match
Paul Jones beat Dick Slater
Texas Tornado match
Mr. Wrestling I & Mr. Wrestling II beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Lars Anderson beat Black Atlas
Don Kernodle drew Bill Howard
Roberto Soto beat Charlie Fulton

4/12/77 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Georgia Tag Team Champions Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson no contest Mr. Wrestling I & Mr Wrestling II
Dick Slater vs Paul Jones
Black Atlas vs French Angel
Randy Savage vs Roberto Soto
Richard Blood vs Abdul Zataar   

4/15/77 Atlanta Omni
Steel Cage match
Mr. Wrestling I & Mr. Wrestling II beat Ole & Gene Anderson
Georgia Heavyweight Title
Paul Jones beat Dick Slater to win the title
Georgia TV champion Thuderbolt Patterson beat Lars Anderson
Dusty Rhodes beat The Sheik dq
Black Atlas & Susan Greene beat The French Angel & Fabulous Moolah
Dean Ho & Richard Blood beat Jack Evans & Bill Howard
Roberto Soto beat Charlie Fulton

4/18/77 Augusta
Paul Jones beat Dick Slater
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Lars Anderson
Mr. Wrestling I beat Gene Anderson
Roberto Soto & Don Kernodle beat Randy Savage & Jack Evans
Dick Blood drew Bill Howard

4/19/77 Warner Robins, GA @ Civic Center
George Champion Paul Jones beat Dick Slater
Ole Anderson & Lars Anderson beat Mr Wrestling I & Black Atlas
Richard Blood vs Bill Howard
Don Kernodle beat Abdul Zaatar

4/21/77 Rome
Don Kernodle beat Abdul Zataar
Richard Blood & Black Atlas beat Bill Howard & Jack Evans
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Ole Anderson
Special referee Black Atlas
Mr. Wrestling #2 beat Lars Anderson

4/22/77 Atlanta Omni
Cadillac Tournament:
Thunderbolt Patterson beat the Sheik
Mr. Wrestling II beat Ole Anderson dq
Dick Slater beat Dusty Rhodes
Paul Jones beat the Assassin
Lars Anderson beat Mr. Wrestling Tim Woods
Bill Watts beat Gene Anderson
Wahoo McDaniel bye
Second Round
Dick Slater beat Mr. Wrestling II dq
Lars Anderson beat Paul Jones
Bill Watts beat Wahoo McDaniel
Thunderbolt Patterson bye
Semi Finals
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Dick Slater
Lars Anderson beat Bill Watts
Finals
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Lars Anderson to win Cadillac

4/25/77 Augusta
Paul Jones beat NWA Champion Harley Race dq
Ole Anderson & Lars Anderson beat Thunderbolt Patterson & Roberto Soto
Charlie Fulton beat Randy Alls
Don Kernodle beat Randy Savage

4/26/77 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
NWA Champion Harley Race beat Mr Wrestling II
Georgia Champion Paul Jones beat Dick Slater
Mr Wrestling I beat French Angel
Roberto Soto & Black Atlas beat Randy Savage & Bill Howard
Richard Blood beat Jack Evans

4/28/77 Rome
Georgia Television Title Match
Thunderbolt Patterson (c) no contest Lars Anderson
Dick Slater beat Mr. Wrestling #1
Don Kernodle & Roberto Soto beat the Assassin & the French Angel
Dean Ho beat Charlie Fulton

4/29/77 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dick Slater & Harley Race beat Paul Jones & Mr. Wrestling #2
Georgia Tag Team Title Match
Thunderbolt Patterson & Mr. Wrestling #1 beat Ole & Gene Anderson (c) to win
title
Tony Atlas beat Lars Anderson dq
Don Kernodle beat Charlie Fulton
Richard Blood beat Jack Evans

4/30/77 Fayetteville
Mr. Wrestling #2 beat Dick Slater dq
Georgia Television Title Match
Black Atlas (c) beat Lars Anderson
Don Kernodle drew Randy Savage
Richard Blood beat Bill Howard

5/2/77 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Paul Jones beat Masked Superstar dq
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat JohnnY Weaver & Tiger Conway Jr
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Boris Malenko
Don Kernodle beat Charlie Fulton
Roberto Soto drew Randy Savage

5/3/77 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Elimination Match
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson & Dick Slater beat Paul Jones & Thunderbolt Patterson & Mr Wrestling II
Black Atlas beat Lars Anderson dq
Roberto Soto beat French Angel
Ted Oates beat Charlie Fulton

5/5/77 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gymnasium
Georgia TV Champion Thunderbolt Patterson beat Lars Anderson
No dq Match
Dick Slater no contest Mr. Wrestling #1
Dean Ho & Black Atlas beat Bill Howard (sub Randy Savage) & French Angel
Ted Oates beat Abdul Zataar

5/6/77 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bill Watts beat Lars Anderson
Special Referee: Mr Wrestling II
Georgia Champion Paul Jones beat Dick Slater
Georgia Tag Team Champions Mr. Wrestling I & Thunderbolt Patterson beat The Avenger & French Angel
Black Atlas beat Randy Savage
Klondike Bill beat Bill Howard dq
Roberto Soto beat Charlie Fulton

5/9/77 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Mr. Wrestling I & Dino Bravo
Mr. Wrestling II beat Blackjack Mulligan dq
Thunderbolt Patterson beat French Angel dq
Ted Oates drew Richard Blood
Dean Ho beat Bill Howard

5/10/77 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Georgia Champion Paul Jones beat Gene Anderson dq
Ole Anderson beat Mr Wrestling II to win Macon Title
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Lars Anderson
Randy Savage & The Assassin beat Roberto Soto & Ted Oates
Charlie Fulton beat Dean Ho

5/13/77 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ole & Gene Anderson beat Mr. Wrestling I & Black Atlas
Georgia Champion Paul Jones beat Bob Orton Jr
Mr. Wrestling II & Wahoo McDaniel beat Dick Slater & Lars Anderson
Waldo Von Erich beat Roberto Soto
French Angel drew Don Kernodle

5/14/77 Atlanta TV
Ole & Gene Anderson beat Bill Dromo & Tony Russo
Susan Green & Wenona Little Heart beat Judy Mansfield & the Fabulous Moolah
Tape: Doug Somers vs Toru Tanaka
Wahoo McDaniel beat Two Ton Harris
Waldo Von Erich beat Skip Young
Dick Slater beat El Gaucho

5/16/77 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Wahoo McDaniel & Thunderbolt Patterson beat Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson dq
Dick Slater beat Mr. Wrestling II
Roberto Soto beat Bill Howard
Abe Jacobs beat Charlie Fulton
Waldo Von Erich beat Don Kernodle

5/17/77 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Georgia Tag Team Champions Thunderbolt Patterson & Mr Wrestling I beat Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson 2/3
Black Atlas beat Dick Slater
Waldo Von Erich beat Don Kernodle
French Angel beat Abe Jacobs
Richard Blood beat Bill Howard

5/18/77 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Columbus Heavyweight Title Match, dq Rule Waived
Lars Anderson vs Mr. Wrestling II
Ole Anderson vs Thunderbolt Patterson
Paul Jones & Mr. Wrestling #1 vs Gene Anderson & French Angel
Richard Blood vs Waldo Von Erich
Abe Jacobs vs Roberto Soto    

5/20/77 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Paul Jones (sub Mr Wrestling I) & Thunderbolt Patterson dq
Georgia Champion Paul Jones beat Dr. X
Mr. Wrestling II beat Dick Slater
Bill Watts beat Lars Anderson
Waldo Von Erich beat Don Kernodle
Randy Savage beat Abe Jacobs

5/21/77 Atlanta TV
Ole & Gene Anderson beat Abe Jacobs & Don Kernodle
Tape: Ole & Gene Anderson vs Thunderbolt Patterson & Mr. Wrestling #1
Fabulous Moolah beat Susan Greene
Waldo Von Erich beat Phil Mercedo
Black Atlas beat Wayne Rogers
Dick Slater beat Randy Alls

5/22/77 Marietta
Paul Jones & Mr. Wrestling II beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson dq
Waldo Von Erich beat Mr. Wrestling II
Richard Blood drew Randy Savage
Susan Green won battle royal

5/23/77 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Ole Anderson
Georgia champion Paul Jones beat Gene Anderson
Handicap Match
Abe Jacobs & Mr. Wrestling II beat Dick Slater
Roberto Soto beat Randy Savage
Richard Blood beat Charlie Fulton
Waldo Von Erich beat Randy Alls

5/24/77 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Macon Champion Ole Anderson beat Mr. Wrestling II
Dick Slater beat Mr. Wrestling I (sub Black Atlas)
Mr. Wrestling I beat Lars Anderson 8:00
Cowboy Lang beat Little Tokyo 13:00
Waldo Von Erich beat Richard Blood 7:00
Randy Savage beat Abe Jacobs 12:00

5/25/77 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA Tag Team Champions Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson vs Mr. Wrestling I & Mr Wrestling II
Georgia Champion Paul Jones vs Dick Slater
Don Kernodle vs Waldo Von Erich
Cowboy Lang vs Little Tokyo
Bill Howard vs Roberto Soto    

5/27/77 Atlanta Omni
Lights Out Match (Police Surround Ring):
Thunderbolt Patterson beat French Angel to win Georgia TV Title
Bill Watts & Thunderbolt Patterson beat NWA Tag Team Champions Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson dq
Waldo Von Erich beat Black Atlas
Mr. Wrestling II beat Ox Baker
Indian Strap Match
Wahoo McDaniel beat Lars Anderson
Dick Slater beat Mr. Wrestling I
Paul Jones beat Toru Tanaka
Mike Graham beat Randy Savage
Princess Little Dove & Cowboy Lang beat Diamond Lil & Little Tokyo
Richard Blood beat Bill Howard

5/30/77 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Thunderbolt Patterson & Black Atlas beat Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson
Mr. Wrestling I beat Dick Slater
Georgia Champion Paul Jones beat French Angel
Handicap Match
Waldo Von Erich beat Roberto Soto & Jerry Stubbs
Richard Blood beat Bill Howard

5/31/77 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
dq Rule Waived, Special Referee: Black Atlas
Macon Champion Ole Anderson no contest Mr. Wrestling II
Black Atlas & Mr. Wrestling Tim Woods beat Dick Slater & Lars Anderson
Waldo Von Erich beat Roberto Soto
Randy Savage beat Richard Blood
Mike Stallings beat Abe Jacobs

6/1/77 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
dq rule waived
NWA Tag Team Champions Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson vs Mr wrestling I & Mr Wrestling II
Lars Anderson vs Thunderbolt Patterson
Dick Slater vs Black Atlas
Waldo Von Erich vs Richard Blood & Abe Jacobs
Roberto Soto vs Randy Savage
Don Kernodle vs Charlie Fulton

6/3/77 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dusty Rhodes beat Waldo Von Erich dq
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Lars Anderson
Dick Slater beat Mr. Wrestling II
Paul Jones beat the French Angel
Abe Jacobs & Roberto Soto beat Randy Savage & Bill Howard
Don Kernodle beat Richard Blood

6/4/77 Atlanta TV
Dick Slater beat Paul Jones to win Georgia Title
Randy Savage beat Terry Gibbs
Mr Wrestling I beat Joe Turner
Tony Atlas & Thunderbolt Patterson beat Bill Howard & Charlie Fulton
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Burrhead Jones & Luis Martinez

6/5/77 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
dq Rule Waived, No Countout, Title vs Mask
NWA Tag Team Champions Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson drew Bob Armstrong & Mr. Wrestling II 60:00
Mr. Wrestling I beat Dick Slater 13:00
Tony Atlas beat Lars Anderson 11:00
Handicap Match
Waldo Von Erich beat Don Kernodle & Abe Jacobs 11:00
Roberto Soto drew French Angel 15:00

6/6/77 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Thunderbolt Patterson & Tony Atlas beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Mr. Wrestling II beat Dick Slater
Mr. Wrestling I beat Waldo Von Erich dq
Don Kernodle beat Richard Blood
Mike Pappas beat Bill Howard

6/7/77 Warner Robins, GA @ Civic Center
Mr. Wrestling II beat Georgia Champion Dick Slater COR
Paul Jones & Tony Atlas beat Gene Anderson & Waldo Von Erich (sub Lars Anderson)
Mr. Wrestling I beat French Angel
Waldo Von Erich beat Mike Pappas
Don Kernodle beat Richard Blood

6/8/77 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Texas Death Match, Special Referee: Paul Jones
Mr. Wrestling I & Mr Wrestling II beat Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson
Tony Atlas beat Dick Slater
Waldo Von Erich beat Roberto Soto
Randy Savage beat Mike Stallings
Mike Pappas beat Charlie Fulton dq

6/10/77 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bill Watts & Thunderbolt Patterson beat Georgia Tag Team Champions Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson dq
Mr Wrestling I & Mr Wrestling II beat Dick Slater & Lars Anderson
Randy Savage (sub Pak Song) beat Abe Jacobs
Waldo Von Erich beat Porkchop Cash
French Angel beat Mike Pappas

6/13/77 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Texas Death match
Thunderbolt Patterson & Tony Atlas beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Paul Jones beat Lars Anderson
Mr. Wrestling II beat French Angel
Pak Song beat Abe Jacobs
Mike Pappas beat Charlie Fulton

6/14/77 Warner Robins, GA @ Civic Center
Taped Fist Match (No Countouts)
Mr. Wrestling II beat Dick Slater
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Lars Anderson
No dq Match, No Time Limit
Paul Jones beat Gene Anderson
Pak Song beat Abe Jacobs
Richard Blood beat Bill Howard

6/15/77 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dick Slater vs Mr Wrestling II
Lars Anderson vs Thunderbolt Patterson
Pak Song & French Angel vs Paul Jones & Mr Wrestling I
Mike Pappas vs Randy Savage
Roberto Soto vs The Avenger

6/17/77 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling II beat Dick Slater
Georgia Tag Team Champions Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Paul Jones & Rocky Johnson
Dusty Rhodes beat Lars Anderson
Tony Atlas beat Waldo Von Erich
Pak Song beat Mike Stallings
French Angel beat Abe Jacobs

6/19/77 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
NWA Tag Team Champions Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson drew Ric Flair & Greg Valentine
US Champion Blackjack Mulligan beat Wahoo McDaniel dq
Dan Miller & Johnny Weaver beat Brute Bernard & Missouri Mauler
Jerry Blackwell beat Frankie Laine
George Two Ton Harris beat Mr. Sato

6/20/77 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
NWA Champion Harley Race beat Mr. Wresting II
Mr. Wrestling 1 & Paul Jones beat Dick Slater & French Angel
Tony Atlas beat Lars Anderson
Pak Song beat Mike Pappas
Mike Stallings drew Bill White

6/21/77 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
dq Rule Waived, No Time Limit
NWA Champion Harley Race beat Mr. Wrestling II
Paul Jones & Mr. Wrestling I beat Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson 15:00
Waldo Von Erich beat Don Kernodle 8:00
Pak Song beat Jerry Stubbs 3:00
Bill White drew Richard Blood 15:00

6/22/77 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA Champion Harley Race vs Thunderbolt Patterson
Waldo Von Erich vs Mr Wrestling II
Dick Slater vs Mr Wrestling I
Paul Jones vs Pak Song
Richard Blood vs Randy Savage
Bill White vs Mike Pappas

6/24/77 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
No dq Match
NWA Tag Team Champions Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Bill Watts & Thunderbolt Patterson
Paul Jones beat Georgia Champion Dick Slater dq
Texas Bullrope Match
Dusty Rhodes beat Waldo Von Erich
Tony Atlas no contest the Sheik
Pak Song & the French Angel beat Mr. Wrestling I & Mr. Wrestling II
Blackjack Mulligan beat Rocky Johnson
Pat Patterson beat Richard Blood
Don Kernodle beat Bill White

6/27/77 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Dick Slater beat Mr. Wrestling II
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Ole Anderson (Patterson gets a tag title shot)
Paul Jones beat French Angel
Pak Song beat Roberto Soto
Richard Blood beat Randy Savage
Don Kernodle vs Charlie Fulton

6/28/77 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
NWA Tag Team Champions Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Mr. Wrestling I & Mr. Wrestling II
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Waldo Von Erich dq
Pak Song beat Mike Stallings
Randy Savage beat Don Kernodle
Richard Blood beat Charlie Fulton

6/29/77 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dick Slater vs Mr Wrestling II
Ole Anderson vs Thunderbolt Patterson
Tony Atlas vs Waldo Von Erich
Pak Song vs Mr Wrestling I
Charlie Fulton vs Roberto Soto
Richard Blood vs The Avenger

7/1/77 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Champion Dick Slater beat Paul Jones
Pak Song beat Mr. Wrestling Tim Woods
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Gene Anderson
Tony Atlas & Mr. Wrestling II beat Ole Anderson & Waldo Von Erich
Tommy Rich beat Don Greene
Roberto Soto beat Randy Savage

7/3/77 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Richard Blood drew Randy Savage
Pak Song beat Roberto Soto
Tony Atlas beat Waldo Von Erich
Paul Jones beat Georgia Champion Dick Slater dq
Title vs Mask Match
NWA Tag Team Champions Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Mr. Wrestling I & Mr Wrestling II

7/4/77 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Dick Slater ddq Mr. Wrestling II
NWA Tag Team Champions Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Tony Atlas & Thunderbolt Patterson
Paul Jones beat Waldo Von Erich
Don Kernodle beat French Angel
Bob Slaughter beat Randy Alls
Jerry Stubbs beat Charlie Fulton

7/4/77 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
NWA Tag Team Champions Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs Bill Watts & Thunderbolt Patterson
Georgia Champion Dick Slater vs Paul Jones
Dusty Rhodes vs Waldo Von Erich
Tony Atlas vs The Sheik
Pak Song & French Angel vs Mr Wrestling I & Mr Wrestling II
Blackjack Mulligan vs Rocky Johnson
Pat Patterson vs Richard Blood
Don Kernodle vs Bill White

7/5/77 Warner Robins, GA @ Civic Center
Georgia TV Champion Thunderbolt Patterson beat Ole Anderson dq
Paul Jones beat Pak Song
Gene Anderson beat Roberto Soto
Bob Slaughter beat Don Kernodle
Randy Savage drew Mike Stallings

7/6/77 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Tag Team Champions Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs Tony Atlas & Thunderbolt Patterson
Georgia Champion Dick Slater vs Mr Wrestling II
Paul Jones vs Waldo Von Erich
Charlie Fulton vs Roberto Soto
Richard Blood vs Randy Savage

7/8/77 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Texas Death Match
Dusty Rhodes beat Waldo Von Erich
Paul Jones beat Georgia Champion Dick Slater dq
Mr. Wrestling II beat Pak Song
Tony Atlas beat French Angel
Richard Blood & Roberto Soto drew Randy Savage & Bill White
Bob Slaughter beat Don Kernodle

7/11/77 Augusta GA @ Bell Auditorium
Lights Out I Quit Match
Mr. Wrestling II beat Dick Slater
Tony Atlas beat Gene Anderson
Paul Jones beat Waldo Von Erich
Pak Song beat Don Kernodle
Bob Slaughter beat Charlie Fulton
Roberto Soto drew Randy Savage

7/12/77 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
No dq Match, No Time Limit
Mr. Wrestling II beat Ole Anderson
dq Rule Waived
Georgia Champion Dick Slater beat Paul Jones
Pak Song beat Don Kernodle
Bill White & Randy Savage beat Richard Blood & Randy Alls
Richard Blood (sub Ted Medlock) beat Ken Dillinger

7/13/77 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dick Slater vs Mr Wrestling II
Lumberjack Match
Paul Jones vs Waldo Von Erich
Tony Atlas & Roberto Soto vs Pak Song & French Angel
Jerry Stubbs vs Bob Slaughter
Don Kernodle vs Bill White

7/15/77 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bill Watts beat Ole Anderson dq
Mr. Wrestling II beat Dick Slater dq
Tony Atlas beat Waldo Von Erich
Pak Song beat Roberto Soto
Richard Blood beat Bob Slaughter
Don Kernodle beat Ken Dillinger

7/18/77 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Texas Tornado Match
Thunderbolt Patterson & Tony Atlas beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Lumberjack match
Paul Jones beat Waldo Von Erich
Pak Song beat Roberto Soto
Richard Blood beat Randy Savage
Bill White beat Jerry Stubbs

7/19/77 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Mr. Wrestling II beat Ole Anderson
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Waldo Von Erich 7:00
Pak Song beat Roberto Soto 6:00
Don Kernodle beat French Angel 10:00
Jerry Stubbs beat Bob Slaughter 13:00
Randy Savage beat Richard Blood 12:00

7/20/77 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
No Time Limit
Dick Slater vs Mr Wrestling II
Tony Atlas & Thunderbolt Patterson vs Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Paul Jones vs Pak Song
Roberto Soto vs French Angel
Don Kernodle vs Bob Slaughter

7/22/77 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Thunderbolt Patterson & Andre The Giant beat NWA Tag Team Champions Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson dq
Mr. Wrestling II beat Dick Slater
Dusty Rhodes beat Ox Baker
Pak Song beat Paul Jones
Tony Atlas beat Waldo Von Erich
Ric Flair beat Sandy Scott
Roberto Soto beat French Angel
Don Kernodle beat Bob Slaughter
Richard Blood beat Bill White

7/25/77 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Tony Atlas beat Ole Anderson
Pak Song beat Paul Jones
Mr. Wrestling II & Dino Bravo ddq Gene Anderson & Jacques Goulet
Richard Blood beat The Avenger
Don Kernodle drew Bill White

7/26/77 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Dino Bravo (sub Thunderbolt Patterson) & Mr Wrestling II beat Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson dq
Dino Bravo beat Randy Savage
Jacques Goulet beat Don Kernodle
Darling Dagmar beat Diamond Lil
Richard Blood beat Bill White

7/27/77 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Texas Death Match
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs Tony Atlas & Thunderbolt Patterson
Pak Song vs Mr Wrestling II
Randy Savage vs Dino Bravo
Richard Blood vs Jacques Goulet
Bill White vs Don Kernodle

7/29/77 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
No dq match, No Time Limit
Bill Watts beat Ole Anderson
Tony Atlas no contest Pak Song
Dusty Rhodes & Mr. Wrestling II beat Lars Anderson & Gene Anderson
Dino Bravo beat Randy Savage
Jacques Goulet beat Richard Blood
Bill White beat Roberto Soto

8/1/77 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Tony Atlas & Mr. Wrestling II beat Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson to win NWA Tag Title
Georgia Champion Dick Slater beat Mr. Wrestling I dq
Don Kernodle beat the Avenger
Jacques Goulet beat Richard Blood
Richard Blood beat Ken Dillinger

8/2/77 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Dick Slater no contest Dino Bravo
Mr. Wrestling II beat Lars Anderson
Roberto Soto beat Ole Anderson
Jacques Goulet beat Burrhead Jones
Randy Savage beat Raul Mata
Don Kernodle beat Gene Anderson dq

8/3/77 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Champion Dick Slater vs Mr Wrestling II
Tony Atlas vs Ole Anderson
Roberto Soto & Dino Bravo vs Lars Anderson & Pak Song
Don Kernodle vs Jacques Goulet
Richard Blood vs Randy Savage

8/5/77 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling II beat Dick Slater
No dq match, No Time Limit
Tony Atlas beat Pak Song
Dusty Rhodes beat Lars Anderson
Dino Bravo beat Ken Dillinger
Jacques Goulet beat Don Kernodle
Randy Savage & Bill White beat Raul Mata & Carlos Mata

8/6/77 Marietta, GA @ Cobb County Coliseum
Tony Atlas vs Dick Slater
Mr Wrestling II beat Pak Song dq
Dino Bravo beat Gene Anderson
Randy Savage & Jacques Goulet beat Richard Blood & Roberto Soto
Don Kernodle beat Ken Dillinger

8/8/77 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Tony Atlas vs Pak Song
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs Mr Wrestling I & Mr Wrestling II
Jacques Goulet vs Carlos Mata
Randy Savage vs Randy Alls
Bill White vs Roberto Soto

8/9/77 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
No dq Match, No Time Limit, Winner receives $2,500
Dino Bravo beat Dick Slater
No Holds Barred
Mr Wrestling II beat Ole Anderson
Gene Anderson & Pak Song beat Don Kernodle & Roberto Soto
Jacques Goulet beat Richard Blood
Bill White beat Carlos Mata

8/10/77 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dick Slater vs Mr Wrestling II
Tony Atlas & Dino Bravo vs Ole Anderson & Pak Song
Gene Anderson vs Roberto Soto
Jacques Goulet vs Raul Mata
Don Kernodle vs Ken Dillinger

8/12/77 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bill Watts & Dusty Rhodes beat Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson
Tony Atlas beat Pak Song
Mr. Wrestling II beat Missouri Mauler
Dino Bravo beat Bill White
Jacques Goulet beat Roberto Soto
Randy Savage drew Richard Blood

8/15/77 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Baby Bottle Match
Mr. Wrestling II beat Dick Slater
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson dcor Dino Bravo & Thunderbolt Patterson
Steven Little Bear beat Ken Dillinger
Wee Willie Wilson beat Lord Littlebrook
Tommy Rich beat Randy Savage

8/16/77 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Title vs $2,500
Dino Bravo beat Georgia Champion Dick Slater dq
Tommy Rich & Mr. Wrestling II beat Jacques Goulet & Pak Song
Bill White drew Roberto Soto 20:00
Steven Little Bear beat the Avenger 13:00
Richard Blood beat Jerry Stubbs 11:00

8/17/77 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dick Slater & Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson vs Tony Atlas & Thunderbolt Patterson & Mr Wrestling II
Dino Bravo vs Pak Song
Jacques Goulet vs Roberto Soto
Wee Willie Wilson vs Lord Littlebrook
Tommy Rich vs Randy Savage
Bill White vs Steven Little Bear

8/19/77 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson no contest Dusty Rhodes & Thunderbolt Patterson
Georgia Champion Dick Slater beat Mr. Wrestling II
Tony Atlas & Dino Bravo beat Jacques Goulet & Pak Song
Tommy Rich beat Randy Savage
Steven Little Bear beat Bill White
Wee Willie Wilson beat Lord Littlebrook
Don Kernodle beat Roger Smith

8/22/77 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Dusty Rhodes & Thunderbolt Patterson beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson dq
Dick Slater beat Mr. Wrestling II
Dino Bravo beat Bill White
Tommy Rich beat The Avenger
Richard Blood drew Jerry Stubbs

8/23/77 Fayetteville
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Ole Anderson dq
Joyce Grable beat Leilani Kai
Don Kernodle beat the Avenger
Ken Dillinger drew Jerry Stubbs

8/23/77 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Gene Anderson & Dick Slater beat Dino Bravo & Mr Wrestling II
Tony Atlas beat Pak Song
Randy Savage (sub Jacques Goulet) beat Roberto Soto
Tommy Rich beat Randy Savage
Steven Little Bear beat Bill White
Richard Blood beat Raul Mata

8/26/77 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Texas Death Match
Dusty Rhodes & Thunderbolt Patterson beat Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson
Mr. Wrestling II beat Dick Slater
Dino Bravo beat Dick Slater
Steven Little Bear beat Ken Dillinger
Tommy Rich beat Bill White
Richard Blood beat Randy Savage

8/29/77 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
NWA Tag Team Champions Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Thunderbolt Patterson & Black Atlas
Mr. Wrestling I beat Pak Song dq
Dino Bravo beat Ken Dillinger
Don Kernodle beat Ken Dillinger

8/30/77 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Tony Atlas vs Pak Song
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs Tommy Rich & Thunderbolt Patterson
Ken Dillinger vs Steven Little Bear
Richard Blood vs Bill White
Raul Mata vs The Avenger

9/2/77 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Lights Out Match
Dusty Rhodes beat Ole Anderson
Dick Slater no contest Tony Atlas
Pak Song beat Dino Bravo
US Champion Ric Flair beat Steve Keirn
The Executioner beat Richard Blood
Tommy Rich & Steven Little Bear beat Bill White & Jacques Goulet
Randy Savage beat Jerry Stubbs

9/5/77 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Brass Knuckles Match
Tony Atlas beat Ole Anderson
500 Pound Bench Press Challenge
Tony Atlas wins a bet from Ole Anderson
Tommy Rich & Dino Bravo beat Gene Anderson & Nelson Royal dq
Steven Little Bear beat Don Kernodle
The Avenger beat Raul Mata

9/5/77 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Georgia Champion Dick Slater vs Dino Bravo
Tommy Rich & Tony Atlas vs Gene Anderson & Pak Song
Raul Mata vs The Executioner
Richard Blood vs Steven Little Bear
Randy Savage vs Bill Dromo

9/9/77 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Tag Team Title Tournament:
First Round
Richard Blood & Steven Little Bear beat Dick Slater & Jacques Goulet
Tommy Rich & Tony Atlas beat Don Kernodle & Dino Bravo
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Dusty Rhodes & Thunderbolt Patterson
Pak Song & the Executioner beat Randy Savage & Bill White
Semi Finals
Tommy Rich & Tony Atlas beat Richard Blood & Danny Little Bear
Pak Song & Executioner beat Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson
Finals
Tommy Rich & Tony Atlas beat Pak Song & Executioner to win title

9/12/77 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Dick Slater dcor Tony Atlas
Tommy Rich beat Pak Song
Dino Bravo beat Jacques Goulet
Steven Little Bear beat Randy Savage
The Executioner beat Frank Hill
Don Kernodle drew Richard Blood

9/13/77 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bob Armstrong & Tommy Rich & Tony Atlas beat Gene Anderson & Pak Song & The Executioner
Bill Dromo & Dino Bravo beat Dick Slater & Jacques Goulet
Don Kernodle beat Bill White
Randy Savage beat Raul Mata

9/16/77 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dick Slater (sub Bill Watts) & Dusty Rhodes beat NWA Tag Team Champions Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson dq
Pak Song & the Executioner beat Tommy Rich & Tony Atlas to win Georgia Tag Team Title
Dino Bravo beat Georgia Champion Dick Slater dq
Jack Brisco beat French Angel
Jacques Goulet drew Steven Little Bear
Richard Blood beat Ken Dillinger

9/19/77 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
No dq Match, No Time Limit
Dick Slater no contest Tony Atlas
Bill Dromo & Tommy Rich & Dino Bravo beat Jacques Goulet & Pak Song & the Executioner
Steven Little Bear beat Randy Savage dq
Richard Blood beat Ken Dillinger
Don Kernodle beat Bill White

9/20/77 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Tommy Rich & Tony Atlas beat Georgia Tag Team Champions Pak Song & the Executioner dq
Bill Dromo & Dino Bravo beat Dick Slater & Gene Anderson
Randy Savage beat Don Kernodle
Richard Blood beat the Avenger

9/21/77 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dick Slater & Gene Anderson vs Tony Atlas & Dino Bravo
Bill Dromo & Tommy Rich vs Pak Song & the Executioner
Jacques Goulet vs Steven Little Bear
Don Kernodle vs Randy Savage
Jerry Stubbs vs Ken Dillinger

9/23/77 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Dick Slater & Dusty Rhodes beat Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson to win NWA Tag Team Title
Pak Song beat Jack Brisco
Tony Atlas beat US Champion Ric Flair dq
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Grizzly Smith
Dick Murdoch beat Bill Dromo
The Executioner beat Tony Marino
Dino Bravo & Steven Little Bear beat Jacques Goulet & the French Angel
Tommy Rich beat Buddy Roberts
Randy Savage & Bill White beat Richard Blood & Don Serrano

9/26/77 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Georgia Tag Team Champions Pak Song & the Executioner beat Tommy Rich & Dino Bravo
Tony Atlas beat Gene Anderson dq
Jacques Goulet & Randy Savage beat Richard Blood & Steven Little Bear
Don Kernodle beat Bill White

9/27/77 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bill Dromo & Tony Atlas beat Georgia Tag Team Champions Pak Song & The Executioner dq
No Time Limit
Dick Slater beat Randy Savage
Gene Anderson beat Don Kernodle
Jacques Goulet beat Dino Bravo
Richard Blood beat Ken Dillinger
Jerry Stubbs beat The Avenger

9/30/77 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA Tag Team Champions Dick Slater & Dusty Rhodes beat Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson
Tommy Rich & Tony Atlas no contest Pak Song & the Executioner
Charlie Cook beat Jacques Goulet
Richard Blood & Steven Little Bear beat Randy Savage & Bill White

10/3/77 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Dick Slater & Jim Kent beat Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson
Tony Atlas beat Pak Song dq
Dino Bravo dcor the Executioner
Tommy Rich beat Randy Savage
Don Kernodle beat Randy Alls

10/4/77 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bill Dromo vs Pak Song
Tony Atlas vs The Executioner
Randy Savage & Jacques Goulet vs Dick Slater & Mr. Wrestling II
Bill White vs Steven Little Bear
Ken Dillinger vs Jerry Stubbs

10/6/77 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gymnasium
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson vs Dusty Rhodes & Dick Slater
Jacques Goulet vs Mr Wrestling II
Bill White vs Dino Bravo
Steven Little Bear vs The Avenger

10/7/77 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dusty Rhodes beat Ole Anderson
Mr. Wrestling II beat Toru Tanaka
Dick Slater beat Terry Funk
Pak Song beat Tommy Rich
Tony Atlas no contest the Executioner
Dino Bravo beat Charlie Cook
Jacques Goulet beat Richard Blood

10/8/77 Carrollton, GA @ VFW Fairgrounds
Dick Slater beat Gene Anderson
Mr. Wrestling II beat Ole Anderson
Don Kernodle & Dino Bravo beat Randy Savage & Butch Malone
Don Kernodle beat Ted Allen

10/10/77 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson vs Dick Slater & Andre The Giant
Dino Bravo vs The Executioner
Jacques Goulet vs Mr Wrestling II
Bob Armstrong vs Roger Smith
David Von Erich vs Ken Dillinger

10/11/77 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bob Armstrong & Andre the Giant & Mr. Wrestling II no contest Pak Song & Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson
Dick Slater beat Jacques Goulet
Tommy Rich beat Randy Savage
Randy Savage beat Don Kernodle
David Von Erich beat Ken Dillinger

10/14/77 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Pak Song no contest Mr. Wrestling II
Andersons must win NWA tag title or leave town
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Dusty Rhodes & Dick Slater to regain NWA Tag Title
Tony Atlas beat Ox Baker
Jacques Goulet & The Executioner & Dick Murdoch beat Dino Bravo & Charlie Cook & Richard Blood
Bob Armstrong beat Dr. Death
Tommy Rich beat Jim Dalton
Stan Hansen beat Preston Nicholas
David Von Erich beat Randy Savage

10/15/77 Marietta, GA @ Cobb County Coliseum
Dick Slater & Mr. Wrestling II & Andre the Giant versus Jacques Goulet & Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson
Bob Armstrong vs Bill White
Don Kernodle vs Steven Little Bear
David Von Erich vs Randy Savage

10/16/77 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Dick Slater & Andre The Giant beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Georgia Tag Team Champions Pak Song & The Executioner beat Tommy Rich & Tony Atlas
Bob Armstrong beat Jacques Goulet
Don Kernodle beat Bill White in 20 seconds
Richard Blood drew David Von Erich

10/17/77 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Dick Slater beat Ric Flair dq
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Tony Atlas & Rufus R Jones
Stan Hansen beat Mr. Saito
Tommy Rich beat Don Kent
Randy Savage drew Richard Blood

10/18/77 Warner Robins, GA @ Civic Center
Dick Slater beat The Executioner
Tony Atlas beat Jacques Goulet
Bob Armstrong beat Bill White
Dino Bravo beat Jerry Stubbs
Randy Savage drew David Von Erich

10/21/77 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Lights Out Brass Knuckles Match
Dick Slater no contest Ole Anderson
Dusty Rhodes no contest The Sheik
Tony Atlas beat Abdullah The Butcher
Tommy Rich & Bob Armstrong beat Jacques Goulet & Executioner
Stan Hansen beat Don Kernodle
Dino Bravo beat Don Kent
David Von Erich beat Bill White

10/22/77 Carrollton, GA @ VFW Fairgrounds
Stan Hansen & Pak Song ddq Mr. Wrestling II & Dino Bravo
Stan Hansen beat Bill Dromo
Don Kent drew Jerry Stubbs
Randy Savage beat Ted Allen

10/24/77 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Pak Song beat Mr. Wrestling II dq
Dick Slater beat Gene Anderson
Stan Hansen beat Dino Bravo
Tommy Rich & Tony Atlas beat Bill White & Jacques Goulet
David Von Erich beat Randy Savage

10/25/77 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bob Armstrong & Mr Wrestling II beat Pak Song & Stan Hansen (sub The Executioner) dq
Tommy Rich & Tony Atlas beat Bill White & Jacques Goulet
Stan Hansen beat Richard Blood
Jacques Goulet (sub Ken Dillinger) beat Ted Allen

10/26/77 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Pak Song vs Mr Wrestling II
No time Limit
Dick Slater vs Gene Anderson
Bob Armstrong & Tony Atlas vs Jacques Goulet & the Executioner
Stan Hansen vs Dino Bravo
Tommy Rich vs Bill White

10/28/77 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
No dq Match, No Time Limit
Mr. Wrestling II beat Pak Song
Dusty Rhodes & Bill Watts beat NWA Tag Team Champions Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson dq
Tony Atlas beat The Executioner
Stan Hansen beat Dino Bravo
Bob Armstrong beat Jacques Goulet
Tommy Rich beat Bill White (sub Don Kent)
David Von Erich beat Richard Blood

10/31/77 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs Dick Slater & Dusty Rhodes
Tony Atlas vs The Executioner
Stan Hansen vs Jerry Stubbs
Bob Armstrong vs Jim Dalton
Jim Grabmire vs Butch Malone

11/1/77 Lexington, GA
Gene Anderson vs Dick Slater
Don Kent vs Bill Dromo
Diamond Lil vs Darling Dagmar
Randy Savage vs Ted Allen

11/1/77 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
No dq Match
Mr Wrestling II beat Pak Song
Dusty Rhodes beat Ole Anderson dq
Stan Hansen & Jacques Goulet beat Bob Armstrong & Tommy Rich
Jerry Stubbs beat Butch Malone
Richard Blood beat Jim Grabmire

11/2/77 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA Tag Team Champions Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs Dusty Rhodes & Dick Slater
Bill Dromo vs Stan Hansen
Bob Armstrong vs Jacques Goulet
Jim Grabmire vs Tommy Rich
Don Kent vs Richard Blood

11/4/77 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Special Referee: Pat O’Connor
Dusty Rhodes & Dick Slater beat NWA Tag Team Champions Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson dq
Tony Atlas beat Pak Song dq
Tommy Rich beat Abdullah the Butcher dq
Bob Armstrong beat Don Kent
Stan Hansen beat Bill Dromo
Jacques Goulet beat Richard Blood

11/7/77 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Texas Bullrope Match
Dusty Rhodes & Dick Slater beat Abdullah The Butcher & Ole Anderson
Mr. Wrestling II beat Pak Song
Stan Hansen beat Pat O’Connor
Bob Armstrong beat Don Kent
Charlie Cook beat Jim Grabmire

11/8/77 Warner Robins, GA @ Civic Center
Mr Wrestling II beat Abdullah The Butcher
Dick Slater & Tony Atlas beat Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen
Pat O'Connor beat Jacques Goulet
Randy Savage drew Jerry Stubbs

11/9/77 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
No Time Limit
Pak Song vs Mr Wrestling II
Tony Atlas vs Abdullah The Butcher
Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen vs Dick Slater & Bob Armstrong
Charlie Cook vs Jim Grabmire
Tommy Rich vs Jacques Goulet

11/11/77 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Texas Death Match
Dusty Rhodes beat Stan Hansen
Dick Slater beat Pak Song
Tony Atlas & Mr. Wrestling II beat Ole Anderson & Jacques Goulet
Bob Armstrong beat Jim Grabmire
Tommy Rich beat Butch Malone
Charlie Cook beat Randy Savage

11/12/77 Marietta, GA @ Cob County Civic Center
Taped Fist Match
Mr. Wrestling II beat Ole Anderson
Bob Armstrong beat Pak Song dq
Tony Atlas & Tommy Rich beat Jacques Goulet & Randy Savage
Richard Blood beat Jim Grabmire
Jerry Stubbs beat Ted Allen

11/14/77 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Stan Hansen beat Georgia Champion Dick Slater dq
Mr. Wrestling II & Bob Armstrong beat Pak Song & Ole Anderson
Tony Atlas beat Abdullah The Butcher dq
Ray Rougeau beat Butch Malone
Charlie Cook drew Randy Savage

11/15/77 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Stan Hansen beat Georgia Champion Dick Slater dq
Tony Atlas & Tommy Rich beat Ole Anderson & Jacques Goulet to win Georgia Tag Team Title
Bob Armstrong beat Abdullah The Butcher
Raymond Rougeau beat Butch Malone
Jerry Stubbs beat Ted Allen

11/16/77 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Stan Hansen vs Dick Slater
Bob Armstrong vs Pak Song
Tony Atlas & Mr. Wrestling II vs Ole Anderson & Abdullah the Butcher
Raymond Rougeau vs Randy Savage
Richard Blood vs Jacques Goulet

11/17/77 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Texas Tornado Match
Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen beat Dusty Rhodes & Dick Slater
Abdullah The Butcher beat Rufus R Jones
Tony Atlas & Tommy Rich beat Masked Man & Jacques Goulet
Bob Armstrong beat Jim Dalton
Ray Rougeau beat Randy Savage

11/21/77 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Georgia Tag Team Champions Tommy Rich & Tony Atlas beat Ole Anderson & Abdullah the Butcher
Dick Slater beat Stan Hansen
Handicap Match
Mr. Wrestling II beat Rock Hunter & Pak Song
Bob Armstrong beat Jacques Goulet dq
Raymond Rougeau beat Jim Dalton

11/22/77 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Georgia Champion Stan Hansen beat Bob Armstrong dq
Handicap Match
Mr. Wrestling II beat Rock Hunter & Pak Song
Tommy Rich & Charlie Cook beat Jacques Goulet & Jim Dalton
Raymond Rougeau beat Jim Grabmire
Ted Allen beat Don Kent

11/23/77 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dick Slater vs Stan Hansen
Ole Anderson & Pak Song vs Mr Wrestling II & Bob Armstrong
Tony Atlas vs Abdullah The Butcher
Charlie Cook vs Jacques Goulet
Jim Grabmire vs Raymond Rougeau
Richard Blood vs Randy Savage

11/24/77 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Tony Atlas beat Abdullah the Butcher
Ernie Ladd & Thunderbolt Patterson beat Pak Song & the Sheik
Dick Slater & Mr. Wrestling II beat Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen
Bob Armstrong no contest Sgt. Jacques Goulet
Tommy Rich beat David Shults
Charlie Cook & Raymond Rougeau beat the Interns
Richard Blood beat Jim Grabmire
Jerry Stubbs beat Randy Savage

11/28/77 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Ric Flair vs Dick Slater
Rock Hunter vs Mr Wrestling II
Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen vs Bob Armstrong & Tommy Rich
Jim Grabmire vs Jacques Goulet
Randy Savage vs Raymond Rougeau

11/29/77 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Texas Tornado Match
Bob Armstrong & Dick Slater beat Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen
Tony Atlas beat Jacques Goulet
Tommy Rich beat Randy Savage
Bill Dromo beat Jim Dalton
Raymond Rougeau beat Don Kent

11/30/77 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Pak Song vs Mr Wrestling II
Ric Flair vs Dick Slater
Tony Atlas & Bob Armstrong vs Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen
Richard Blood vs Jacques Goulet
Charlie Cook vs JIm Dalton

12/2/77 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dick Slater beat Stan Hansen
Dusty Rhodes beat Ric Flair dq
Handicap Match
Mr. Wrestling II beat Rock Hunter & Pak Song
Bob Armstrong & Tony Atlas beat Ole Anderson & Randy Savage
Jacques Goulet beat Charlie Cook
Raymond Rougeau drew Tommy Rich

12/3/77 Vidalia, GA
Tony Atlas & Tommy Rich beat Pak Song & Sgt. Goulet
Raymond Rougeau beat Butch Malone
Charlie Cook beat Jim Grabmire
Ted Allen beat Jimmy Kent

12/5/77 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Lumberjack Match
Ric Flair vs Dick Slater
Stan Hansen vs Bob Armstrong
Tommy Rich & Tony Atlas vs Ole Anderson & Pak Song
Richard Blood vs Jacques Goulet
Randy Savage vs Pierre Lefebvre

12/6/77 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bob Armstrong & Tony Atlas & Dick Slater beat Pak Song & Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen
Brass Knuckles Match
Mr Wrestling II beat Rock Hunter
Jerry Oates drew Randy Savage
Tommy Rich beat Jacques Goulet
Raymond Rougeau beat Jerry Stubbs

12/9/77 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Texas Bullrope Match
Ric Flair vs Dusty Rhodes
Tony Atlas & Ernie Ladd vs Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen
Rock Hunter vs Mr. Wrestling II
Bob Armstrong beat Jacques Goulet to win Georgia TV title
Randy Savage vs Charlie Cook
Raymond Rougeau vs Jim Dalton

12/10/77 Marietta, GA @ Cobb County Civic Center
Tony Atlas beat Ole Anderson dq
Raymond Rougeau & Jerry Stubbs beat Jim Dalton & Randy Savage
Bob Armstrong beat Jacques Goulet
Richard Blood drew Jerry Stubbs

12/12/77 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Ole Anderson & Jacques Goulet beat Tony Atlas & Tommy Rich
Street Fight
Dick Slater beat Stan Hansen
Rufus Jones beat Pak Song
Raymond Rougeau beat Butch Malone
Bob Armstrong beat Randy Savage

12/13/77 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Texas Street Fight
Dick Slater beat Stan Hansen
Georgia Tag Team Champions Ole Anderson & Jacques Goulet beat Tommy Rich & Tony Atlas
Georgia TV Champion Bob Armstrong beat Pak Song
Jerry Oates & Rufus R Jones beat Jim Dalton & Randy Savage
Richard Blood beat Jerry Stubbs

12/16/77 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Champion Stan Hansen beat Dick Slater
Ernie Ladd & Dusty Rhodes beat Ole Anderson & Lars Anderson
Rufus R Jones & Mr. Wrestling II beat Pak Song & Intern I
Tommy Rich beat Butch Malone
Richard Blood beat the Invader

12/17/77 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Georgia Champion Stan Hansen vs Dick Slater
Ernie Ladd & Tony Atlas vs Ole Anderson & Jacques Goulet
Tommy Rich vs Jim Dalton
Raymond Rougeau vs Abdul Zaatar
Jerry Oates vs Jerry Stubbs

12/25/77 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Champion Stan Hanson beat Thunderbolt Patterson dq
Georgia Tag Team Champions Ole Anderson & Jacques Goulet ddq Mr. Wrestling II & Dick Slater
Ernie Ladd & Tony Atlas beat Abdullah the Butcher & Pak Song dq
Bob Armstrong beat Randy Savage
Butch Malone beat Ted Allen
Jerry Stubbs drew Richard Blood

12/25/77 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Champion Stan Hansen vs Dick Slater
Georgia Tag Team Champions Ole Anderson & Jacques Goulet beat Tony Atlas & Mr. Wrestling II
Bob Armstrong & Ernie Ladd vs Pak Song & Abdullah the Butcher
Raymond Rougeau vs Randy Savage
Ted Oates & Jerry Oates vs Jim Dalton & The Invader
Charlie Cook vs Butch Malone

12/26/77 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Stan Hansen beat Dick Slater
Mr. Wrestling I beat Abdullah The Butcher dq
Ole Anderson beat Tony Atlas
Jerry Stubbs beat The Invader
Charlie Cook & Richard Blood beat Randy Savage & Jim Dalton

12/27/77 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Georgia Champion Stan Hansen beat Mr. Wrestling II
Dick Slater & Tony Atlas beat  Georgia Tag Team Champions Ole Anderson & Jacques Goulet dq
Tommy Rich beat Abdullah the Butcher dq
Raymond Rougeau beat the Invader at 17:00
Jerry Stubbs drew Butch Malone 15:00

clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
1/1/78 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Special Referees Dick Slater and Ole Anderson
Dusty Rhodes beat Georgia Champion Stan Hansen dq
Ernie Ladd & Abdullah the Butcher no contest Andre the Giant & Thunderbolt Patterson
Dick Slater & Tony Atlas & Mr. Wrestling II beat Ole Anderson & Ox Baker & Pak Song
Georgia TV Champion Bob Armstrong beat Mongolian Stomper
Raymond Rougeau & Tommy Rich beat Randy Savage & Jacques Goulet
Charlie Cook beat Intern II
Gorgeous George Jr beat Jerry Stubbs
Intern I beat Richard Blood

1/1/78 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Dusty Rhodes beat Abdullah The Butcher dq
Dick Slater & Mr Wrestling II beat Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen
Bob Armstrong & Tony Atlas beat Ernie Ladd & Pak Song
Jacques Goulet beat Charlie Cook
Tommy Rich beat The Invader
Raymond Rougeau beat Randy Savage

1/2/78 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen vs Dick Slater & Mr. Wrestling II
Abdullah the Butcher vs Tony Atlas
Jacques Goulet vs Bob Armstrong
Lord Littlebrook vs Cowboy Lang
Randy Savage vs Tommy Rich

1/3/78 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Abdullah The Butcher beat Bob Armstrong to claim the $2,000 Battle Royal Prize
Dick Slater beat Pak Song
Tony Atlas no contest Stan Hansen
Mr Wrestling II beat Randy Savage
Jacques Goulet beat Raymond Rougeau
Tommy Rich beat Butch Malone
Bob Armstrong & Abdullah The Butcher were co-winners of a 12 Man Battle Royal
Cowboy Lang beat Wee Willie Wilson

1/4/78 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Stan Hansen beat Dusty Rhodes
Tony Atlas beat Randy Savage
Mr Wrestling II beat Jacques Goulet
Abdullah The Butcher beat Jerry Stubbs
Dick Slater beat Pak Song
Stan Hansen won a 10 Man Battle Royal for $2,500
Pepper Lobianca won a 6 Woman Battle Royal for $1,500 over Toni Rose, the Fabulous Moolah, Tippi Wells, Suzette Ferrier, Joyce Grable, and Vivian St. John
Cowboy Lang beat Wee Willie Wilson

1/6/78 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Stan Hansen beat Dusty Rhodes
Tony Atlas beat Randy Savage
Mr Wrestling II beat Jacques Goulet
Abdullah The Butcher beat Jerry Stubbs
Dick Slater beat Pak Song
Stan Hansen won a 10 Man Battle Royal for $2,500
Pepper Lobianca won a 6 Woman Battle Royal for $1,500 over Toni Rose, the Fabulous Moolah, Tippi Wells, Suzette Ferrier, Joyce Grable, and Vivian St. John
Cowboy Lang beat Willie Wilson

1/9/78 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
12 man battle royal for $2,500 (featuring: Intern I, Tony Atlas, Raymond Rougeau, Abdullah the Butcher, Dick Slater, Stan Hansen, Mr. Wrestling II, Tommy Rich, Ole Anderson, Pak Song, Bob Armstrong, & Jacques Goulet)
Tony Atlas vs Abdullah the Butcher

1/10/78 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Georgia TV Champion Bob Armstrong beat Abdullah The Butcher dq
Dick Slater beat Ole Anderson to win Macon Title
Tommy Rich & Mr Wrestling II beat Jacques Goulet & Intern II
Charlie Cook beat Abdul Zaatar
Richard Blood beat Randy Savage

1/11/78 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
No dq Match
Georgia Champion Stan Hansen vs Bob Armstrong
Ole Anderson vs Mr Wrestling II
Dick Slater & Tony Atlas vs Pak Song & Abdullah the Butcher
Raymond Rougeau vs Jacques Goulet
Tommy Rich vs Randy Savage

1/13/78 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dusty Rhodes beat Georgia Champion Stan Hansen on a 3rd fall dq
Dick Slater beat Ole Anderson
Pak Song beat Abdullah The Butcher dq
WWWF Champion Superstar Billy Graham beat Raymond Rougeau
Bob Armstrong & Tony Atlas beat Jacques Goulet & Randy Savage
Tommy Rich beat the Invader

1/16/78 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Pak Song beat Abdullah the Butcher dq
Dick Slater beat Rock Hunter
Bounty Hunter beat Bill Dromo
Charlie Cook beat Bill Irwin
Pierre Lefebvre beat Abdul Zaatar

1/17/78 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
No Time Limit
Bob Armstrong & Pak Song beat Rock Hunter & Abdullah The Butcher
Macon Champion Dick Slater beat Stan Hansen
Mr Wrestling II beat Jacques Goulet
Tommy Rich beat Butch Malone
Charlie Cook beat Jim Dalton

1/18/78 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dick Slater & Tony Atlas & Pak Song vs Ole Anderson & Rock Hunter & Abdullah the Butcher
Columbus Champion Mr Wrestling II vs Stan Hansen
Georgia TV Champion Bob Armstrong vs Jacques Goulet
Charlie Cook vs Bounty Hunter
Tommy Rich vs Abdul Zaatar

1/20/78 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dick Slater beat Stan Hansen
Bob Armstrong beat Mongolian Stomper
Tony Atlas & Bobo Brazil beat Ole Anderson & Jacques Goulet
Mr. Wrestling II beat Gorgeous George Jr
Bounty Hunter beat Charlie Cook
Mighty Zulu beat Intern I

1/22/78 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Cage Match
Pak Song beat Abdullah the Butcher dq
Georgia Champion Stan Hansen drew Dick Slater
Bob Armstrong & Mr. Wrestling II beat Jacques Goulet & Bounty Hunter dq
Tommy Rich beat Bill Irwin at 9:00
Raymond Rougeau beat the Invader at 12:00

1/23/78 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Abdullah the Butcher & Stan Hansen vs Pak Song & Mr. Wrestling II
Ric Flair vs Tony Atlas
Ole Anderson vs Tommy Rich
Intern I vs Pierre Lefebvre
Jim Dalton vs Raymond Rougeau

1/24/78 Warner Robins, GA @ Civic Center
Tony Atlas beat Georgia Champion Stan Hansen dq
Georgia Tag Team Champions Ole Anderson & Jacques Goulet beat Dick Slater & Mr Wrestling II
Mr Wrestling II (sub Randy Alls) beat Bounty Hunter
Tommy Rich beat The Invader

1/25/78 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Champion Stan Hansen vs Mr wrestling II
No Holds Barred
Bob Armstrong & Pak Song vs Rock Hunter & Abdullah the Butcher
Georgia Tag Team Champions Ole Anderson & Jacques Goulet vs Dick Slater & Tony Atlas
Raymond Rougeau vs Bounty Hunter
Tommy Rich vs The Invader

1/26/78 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gymnasium
Pak Song vs Abdullah The Butcher
Tommy Rich vs Jacques Goulet
Georgia TV Champion Bob Armstrong vs Ox Baker
Bill Dromo vs Bounty Hunter
Ted Allen vs Randy Alls

1/27/78 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
No dq Match, No Time Limit
Dick Slater & Dusty Rhodes beat Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen
Abdullah the Butcher handcuffed to the ringpost
Rock Hunter beat Pak Song
Tony Atlas beat Ox Baker
Raymond Rougeau beat Bounty Hunter
Tommy Rich drew Jacques Goulet
Mighty Zulu beat Butch Malone

1/28/78 Marietta, GA @ Cobb County Civic Center
Dusty Rhodes beat Abdullah The Butcher
Bob Armstrong beat Stan Hansen
Dick Slater beat Ole Anderson
Bounty Hunter beat Raymond Rougeau
Adrian Adonis beat Jack Ruffian
Pierre Lefebvre beat Vic Adams

1/30/78 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Ole Anderson & Ric Flair & Stan Hansen beat Dusty Rhodes & Dick Slater & Tony Atlas
Raymond Rougeau drew Charlie Cook (sub Abdul Zaatar)
Adrian Adonis beat Intern I
Bounty Hunter beat Charlie Cook

1/31/78 Warner Robins, GA @ Civic Center
Georgia Tag Team Champions Ole Anderson & Jacques Goulet beat Dick Slater & Mr Wrestling II
Abdullah The Butcher beat Georgia TV Champion Bob Armstrong dq
Bounty Hunter beat Raymond Rougeau
Adrian Adonis beat Abdul Zaatar

2/2/78 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gymnasium
Dusty Rhodes beat Abdullah the Butcher dq
Dick Slater beat Jacques Goulet
Adrian Adonis beat Jim Dalton
Raymond Rougeau beat Abdul Zaatar
Butch Malone beat Ted Allen

2/3/78 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Texas Bullrope Match
Dusty Rhodes & Dick Slater beat Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen
Bill Watts beat Abdullah The Butcher
Tony Atlas beat Ric Flair
Mr. Wrestling II & Bob Armstrong beat Stan Hansen & Ox Baker
Adrian Adonis beat Don Carson
Bobo Brazil beat Bounty Hunter
Tommy Rich & Charlie Cook beat Jacques Goulet & Luke Graham
Mighty Zulu beat Intern II
Raymond Rougeau beat The Invader

2/4/78 Marietta, GA @ Cobb County Civic Center
Georgia TV Champion Bob Armstrong beat Abdullah the Butcher
Dick Slater & Tony Atlas ddq Ole Anderson & Ric Flair
Adrian Adonis beat the Invader
Charlie Cook beat Butch Malone
Luke Graham beat Bill Irwin

2/6/78 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Stan Hansen beat Mr. Wrestling II to win Georgia Title
Dusty Rhodes beat Ric Flair
Ole Anderson beat Dick Slater
Bounty Hunter beat Mr. Saito
Adrian Adonis drew Jacques Goulet
Tommy Rich beat The Invader

2/7/78 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Georgia Champion Stan Hansen vs Dick Slater
Georgia Tag Team Champions Ole Anderson & Jacques Goulet vs Tony Atlas & Mr. Wrestling
Georgia TV Champion Bob Armstrong vs Abdullah The Butcher
Tommy Rich vs Luke Graham
Adrian Adonis vs The Invader
Raymond Rougeau vs Butch Malone

2/9/78 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Bob Armstrong & Dick Slater vs Ole Anderson & Abdullah the Butcher
Adrian Adonis vs The Invader

2/10/78 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Champion Stan Hansen drew Dick Slater
AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel beat Tommy Rich
Ole Anderson beat Bob Armstrong
Dusty Rhodes beat Abdullah The Butcher
Mr Wrestling II & Tony Atlas beat Bounty Hunter & Jacques Goulet
Adrian Adonis beat Invader

2/13/78 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Ernie Ladd beat Stan Hansen
Mr. Wrestling Tim Woods & Dick Slater beat Ole Anderson & Abdullah The Butcher
Adrian Adonis beat Jacques Goulet
Charlie Cook beat Jim Dalton
Paul Ellering beat Butch Malone

2/14/78 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Tommy Rich & Tony Atlas beat Jacques Goulet & Bounty Hunter
Mr Wrestling II beat Abdullah The Butcher
Adrian Adonis beat The Intern
Raymond Rougeau beat Luke Graham
Pierre Lefebvre beat Bill Irwin

2/15/78 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Lights Out Match
Stan Hansen vs Mr Wrestling II
Dick Slater & Tony Atlas vs Abdullah the Butcher & Bounty Hunter
Georgia TV Champion Ole Anderson vs Bob Armstrong
Raymond Rougeau & Tommy Rich vs Luke Graham & Jacques Goulet
Charlie Cook vs Jim Dalton

2/16/78 Athens, GA @ J & J Center
Georgia Champion Stan Hansen vs Mr. Wrestling II
Bounty Hunter & Jacques Goulet vs Tommy Rich & Charlie Cook
Raymond Rougeau beat Abdul Zaatar
Ted Allen beat Bill Irwin

2/17/78 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Stan Hansen & Ole Anderson beat Mr. Wrestling II & Mystery Partner Andre The Giant
Dick Slater beat Abdullah The Butcher
Tommy Rich beat Luke Graham
Adrian Adonis beat Jim Dalton
Jacques Goulet drew Raymons Rougeau
Paul Ellering beat The Invader

2/20/78 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Andre the Giant vs Abdullah the Butcher
Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen vs Mr. Wrestling II & mystery partner
Blackjack Mulligan vs Adrian Adonis
Raymond Rougeau vs Jim Dalton
Paul Ellering vs The Invader

2/21/78 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Tony Atlas (sub Dick Slater) & Andre the Giant beat Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen
Bob Armstrong & Tommy Rich beat Rock Hunter & Abdullah the Butcher
Tony Atlas beat Bounty Hunter
Jacques Goulet beat Raymond Rougeau
Pierre Lefebvre beat Jim Dalton

2/23/78 Rome, GA @ Memorial Auditorium
Dick Slater & Andre the Giant vs Rock Hunter & Abdullah the Butcher

2/24/78 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling II beat Stan Hansen dq
Tony Atlas & Andre the Giant beat Ole Anderson & Lars Anderson
No dq Match, No Time Limit
Tommy Rich beat Abdullah the Butcher
AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel beat Bob Armstrong
Adrian Adonis beat Butch Malone
Raymond Rougeau beat Jim Dalton
Mighty Zulu beat the Invader

2/26/78 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Dusty Rhodes beat Abdullah The Butcher dq
Georgia Tag Team Champions Tony Atlas & Mr. Wrestling II beat Ole Anderson & Lars Anderson
Andre The Giant beat Stan Hansen
Bounty Hunter beat Tommy Rich
Jacques Goulet beat Bill Dromo
Adrian Adonis beat Abdul Zaatar

2/27/78 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Stan Hansen vs Dusty Rhodes
Lars Anderson & Ole Anderson vs Georgia Tag Team Champions Mr. Wrestling II & Tony Atlas
Bounty Hunter vs Dick Slater
Jacques Goulet vs Tommy Rich
Abdul Zaatar vs Paul Ellering

2/28/78 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Texas Bullrope Match
Dusty Rhodes vs Abdullah The Butcher
Tommy Rich & Mr. Wrestling II vs Stan Hansen & Bounty Hunter
Tony Atlas vs Lars Anderson
Adrian Adonis vs Jacques Goulet
Paul Ellering vs Butch Malone
Bill Irwin vs Jim Dalton

3/1/78 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Champion Stan Hansen vs Tony Atlas
Ric Flair vs Dusty Rhodes
Ole Anderson vs Mr Wrestling II
Bob Armstrong & Tommy Rich vs Wolfgang Schmidt & Helmut Schmidt
Adrian Adonis vs The Invader
Raymond Rougeau vs Jacques Goulet

3/2/78 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Stan Hansen vs Dusty Rhodes
Tommy Rich & Mr. Wrestling II vs Jacques Goulet & Rock Hunter

3/3/78 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dusty Rhodes beat Stan Hansen
Tony Atlas beat Billy Graham
Ole Anderson & Lars Anderson beat Tommy Rich & Mr. Wrestling II
Adrian Adonis beat Jacques Goulet
Helmut Schmidt beat Raymond Rougeau
Wolfgang Schmidt beat Paul Ellering

3/6/78 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Thunderbolt Patterson vs Stan Hansen
Ole Anderson & Lars Anderson vs Tony Atlas & Mr. Wrestling II
Tommy Rich vs Bounty Hunter
Adrian Adonis vs Helmut Schmidt
Bill Irwin vs Wolfgang Schmidt

3/6/78 Calhoun, GA
Paul Ellering, Tony Atlas, Rock Hunter, and a women’s match

3/7/78 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
dq Rule Waived
Georgia Champion Stan Hansen beat Bob Armstrong
Mr Wrestling II beat Bounty Hunter
Tony Atlas beat Lars Anderson
Wolfgang Schmidt & Helmut Schmidt beat Tommy Rich & Raymond Rougeau
Adrian Adonis drew Jacques Goulet

3/8/78 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Tag Team Champions Ole Anderson & Lars Anderson vs Mr. Wrestling I & Mr Wrestling II
AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel vs Bob Armstrong
Tommy Rich & Adrian Adonis vs Wolfgang Schmidt & Helmut Schmidt
Raymond Rougeau vs The Invader

3/9/78 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel vs Tommy Rich
Stan Hansen vs Mr Wrestling II

3/10/78 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Champion Stan Hansen beat Thunderbolt Patterson
Ole Anderson & Lars Anderson beat Mr. Wrestling II & Rocky Johnson
AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel beat Adrian Adonis
Helmut Schmidt & Wolfgang Schmidt beat Zulu & Pierre Lefebvre
Jacques Goulet beat Steve Regal

3/13/78 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Georgia TV Champion Ole Anderson beat Mr. Wrestling II
AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel beat Mr. Wrestling Tim Woods
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Lars Anderson
Tommy Rich & Adrian Adonis beat Wolfgang Schmidt & Helmut Schmidt
Steve Regal drew Jacques Goulet

3/14/78 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel beat Mr Wrestling II
Tommy Rich beat Stan Hansen in a tournament final to win Macon Title
First Round matches were
Tony Atlas vs Jacques Goulet
Stan Hansen vs Raymond Rougeau
Pierre Lefebvre vs Helmut Schmidt
Tommy Rich vs Ole Anderson
Adrian Adonis vs Bounty Hunter
Wolfgang Schmidt vs Mr Wrestling I

3/15/78 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia TV Champion Ole Anderson vs Mr Wrestling II
Georgia Champion Stan Hansen vs Mr Wrestling I
AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel vs Tony Atlas
Tommy Rich & Raymond Rougeau vs Wolfgang Schmidt & Helmut Schmidt
Adrian Adonis vs Bounty Hunter
Jacques Goulet vs Steve Regal

3/16/78 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
No dq Match
Stan Hansen vs Mr Wrestling II
AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel vs Adrian Adonis
Wolfgang Schmidt & Helmut Schmidt vs Paul Ellering & Mighty Zulu
Jacques Goulet vs Pierre Lefebvre

3/17/78 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel beat Mr. Wrestling II
Thunderbolt Patterson & Tony Atlas beat Ernie Ladd & Stan Hansen
Georgia TV Champion Ole Anderson beat Mr. Wrestling Tim Woods
Tommy Rich beat Jacques Goulet
Adrian Adonis beat Helmut Schmidt
Raymond Rougeau beat Bounty Hunter

3/20/78 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Tony Atlas beat Georgia Champion Stan Hansen dq
Mr. Wrestling II beat Ole Anderson
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Ric Flair
Pierre Lefevbre drew Bounty Hunter
Helmut Schmidt & Wolfgang Schmidt beat Tommy Rich & Steve Regal

3/21/78 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bob Armstrong & Tony Atlas beat Georgia Tag Team Champions Ole Anderson & Lars Anderson dq
Tommy Rich beat Georgia Champion Stan Hansen dq
Mask vs Mask
Mr Wrestling II beat Bounty Hunter
Raymond Rougeau beat John Ruggers
Steve Regal drew The Invader

3/22/78 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Tag Team Champions Ole Anderson & Lars Anderson vs Wahoo McDaniel & Mr. Wrestling II
Georgia Champion Stan Hansen vs Tony Atlas
Bob Armstrong & Adrian Adonis vs Wolfgang Schmidt & Helmut Schmidt
Tommy Rich vs Bounty Hunter
Raymond Rougeau vs Jacques Goulet

3/23/78 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Georgia TV Champion Ole Anderson vs Mr Wrestling II
Stan Hansen vs Tony Atlas
Also In action: Paul Ellering, Adrian Adonis, and Lars Anderson

3/24/78 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Champion Stan Hansen no contest Thunderbolt Patterson
Tony Atlas beat Billy Graham COR
Dusty Rhodes beat Terry Funk
Tommy Rich & Adrian Adonis beat Wolfgang Schmidt & Helmut Schmidt
Jacques Goulet beat Raymond Rougeau
Pez Whatley beat the Invader

3/27/78 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Thunderbolt Patterson & Tony Atlas beat Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen
Tommy Rich beat Ox Baker dq
Jacques Goulet beat Ray Rougeau
Steve Regal beat The Invader
Pez Whatley beat John Ruggers

3/28/78 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Texas Death Match
Tommy Rich beat Stan Hansen
Tony Atlas beat Georgia TV Champion Ole Anderson dq
Boxing Match
Mr. Wrestling II beat Rock Hunter by KO in fourth round
Steve Regal & Mighty Zulu beat John Ruggers & Jacques Goulet at 18:00
Ken Dillinger beat Bill Irwin at 13:00

3/29/78 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Coal Miner’s Glove Match
Ole Anderson vs Mr Wrestling II
Lumberjack Match
Stan Hansen vs Tony Atlas
Tommy Rich & Adrian Adonis vs Lars Anderson & Rock Hunter
Jacques Goulet vs Pez Whatley
Raymond Rougeau vs John Ruggers

3/30/78 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Stan Hansen vs Tony Atlas
Lars Anderson vs Mr Wrestling II
Paul Ellering & Frankie Laine vs Ken Dillinger & Jacques Goulet
Pez Whatley vs John Ruggers

3/31/78 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Tony Atlas beat Billy Graham COR
Dusty Rhodes beat AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel dq
Tommy Rich & Thunderbolt Patterson beat Ole Anderson & Lars Anderson to win Georgia Tag Title
Adrian Adonis beat John Studd dq
Paul Ellering drew Jacques Goulet
Pez Whatley beat Frankie Laine

4/3/78 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Ole Anderson
Rocky Johnson beat Lars Anderson
Mr. Wrestling II beat Blackjack Mulligan
Tommy Rich & Pez Whatley beat Jacques Goulet & John Studd
Jerry Stubbs (sub Steve Regal) drew John Ruggers

4/4/78 Macon, GA @ Auditorium
Tony Atlas & Rocky Johnson & Mr. Wrestling II beat John Studd & Ole Anderson & Lars Anderson
Macon Champion Tommy Rich beat Ole Anderson
Adrian Adonis beat Helmut Schmidt dq
Wolfgang Schmidt beat Raymond Rougeau
Pez Whatley beat Jacques Goulet at 12:00

4/5/78 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Columbus Champion Mr Wrestling II vs Ric Flair
Georgia TV Champion Ole Anderson vs Tony Atlas
Tommy Rich & Rocky Johnson vs Lars Anderson & John Studd
Raymond Rougeau vs Helmut Schmidt
Adrian Adonis vs Jacques Goulet

4/6/78 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Ole Anderson vs Tony Atlas
Lars Anderson vs Mr wrestling II
Also In Action: Rocky Johnson and Adrian Adonis

4/7/78 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Tony Atlas beat Superstar Billy Graham
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Lars Anderson
Dusty Rhodes beat Ole Anderson
Mr. Wrestling II beat Stan Hansen
Tommy Rich drew Helmut Schmidt
Adrian Adonis beat Jacques Goulet
Pez Whatley beat John Ruggers

4/8/78 Dalton, GA @ Fort Hill School Gym
Tony Atlas vs Stan Hansen
Also In Action: Pez Whatley and Paul Ellering

4/10/78 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling II & Rocky Johnson beat Ole Anderson & Lars Anderson
Tony Atlas beat Abdullah The Butcher dq
Wahoo McDaniel beat Jerry Blackwell
Adrian Adonis beat Jacques Goulet
Steve Regal drew John Ruggers

4/11/78 Macon, GA @ Auditorium
Tommy Rich & Rocky Johnson beat Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen
Wahoo McDaniel beat Lars Anderson
Raymond Rougeau beat Abdullah the Butcher dq at 30:00
Paul Ellering beat Jacques Goulet at 13:00
Ted Allen drew Ken Dillinger 15:00

4/12/78 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Champion Stan Hansen vs Wahoo McDaniel
Rocky Johnson & Mr. Wrestling II vs Ole Anderson & Lars Anderson
Adrian Adonis vs Abdullah The Butcher
Tommy Rich vs Jacques Goulet
John Ruggers vs Pez Whatley
Paul Ellering vs Helmut Schmidt

4/13/78 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Lars Anderson vs Mr Wrestling II
Stan Hansen vs Wahoo McDaniel
Ole Anderson vs Rocky Johnson
Adrian Adonis vs Jacques Goulet

4/14/78 Cartersville, GA @ Cherokee Street Gym
Mr. Wrestling II & Rocky Johnson beat Abdullah the Butcher & Lars Anderson
Pez Whatley beat Wolfgang Schmidt dq
Raymond Rougeau beat John Ruggers
Pierre Lefebvre beat Bill Irwin

4/16/78 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Dusty Rhodes beat Stan Hansen
Mr Wrestling II beat AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel dq
Ole Anderson & Lars Anderson beat Rocky Johnson & Adrian Adonis (sub Wahoo McDaniel)
Abdullah The Butcher beat Tommy Rich
Jacques Goulet beat Pierre Lefebvre
Paul Ellering beat Ken Dillinger

4/16/78 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Dusty Rhodes beat Superstar Billy Graham
Thunderbolt Patterson & Rocky Johnson beat Ole Anderson & Ernie Ladd
AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel beat Mr. Wrestling II
Georgia Champion Stan Hansen beat Ric Flair
Abdullah The Butcher beat Tommy Rich
Raymond Rougeau & Pez Whatley beat Wolfgang Schmidt & Helmut Schmidt
Adrian Adonis beat John Ruggers

4/17/78 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Dusty Rhodes ddq Abdullah the Butcher
AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel beat Mr. Wrestling II
Stan Hansen beat Tommy Rich
Helmut Schmidt & Wolfgang Schmidt beat Raymond Rougeau & Pez Whatley
Paul Ellering beat Ken Dillinger

4/18/78 Warner Robins, GA @ Civic Center
Mr Wrestling II beat Georgia Champion Stan Hansen dq
AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel beat Tommy Rich
Rocky Johnson beat Helmut Schmidt (sub Lars Anderson)
Wolfgang Schmidt & Helmut Schmidt beat Adrian Adonis & Pierre Lefebvre
Paul Ellering beat John Ruggers

4/19/78 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dusty Rhodes vs Abdullah The Butcher
Stan Hansen & Lars Anderson vs Rocky Johnson & Mr. Wrestling II
AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel vs Tommy Rich
Adrian Adonis & Raymond Rougeau vs Wolfgang Schmidt & Helmut Schmidt
Jacques Goulet vs Pez Whatley

4/24/78 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Georgia Tv Champion Ole Anderson COR
Georgia Champion Stan Hansen beat Tommy Rich
Rocky Johnson beat Abdullah The Butcher dq
Steve Regal beat Jacques Goulet
Doug Gilbert beat Klondike Bill
The Invader beat Pierre Lefebvre

4/25/78 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Georgia TV Champion Ole Anderson vs Thunderbolt Patterson
Macon Champion Tommy Rich vs Abdullah The Butcher
1,000 Silver Dollars Match
Lars Anderson vs Mr Wrestling II
Raymond Rougeau & Steve Regal vs Wolfgang Schmidt & Helmut Schmidt
Adrian Adonis vs The Invader

4/27/78 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Stan Hansen vs Thunderbolt Patterson
Ole Anderson vs Mr. Wrestling II
Abdullah the Butcher vs Tommy Rich
Jacques Goulet vs Raymond Rougeau
Ken Dillinger vs Paul Ellering

4/28/78 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dusty Rhodes & Mr. Wrestling II beat Billy Graham & Abdullah the Butcher dq
Stan Hansen no contest Rocky Johnson
Ole Anderson & Lars Anderson beat Tommy Rich & Thunderbolt Patterson to win Georgia Tag Title
Wolfgang Schmidt beat Raymond Rougeau
Doug Gilbert drew Jacques Goulet  

4/30/78 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Stan Hansen & Ernie Ladd vs Dusty Rhodes & Thunderbolt Patterson
Georgia Tag Team Champions Ole Anderson & Lars Anderson vs Tommy Rich & Rocky Johnson
Columbus Champion Mr Wrestling II vs Abdullah The Butcher
Pez Whatley vs Helmut Schmidt
Doug Gilbert vs Jacques Goulet

5/1/78 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Ernie Ladd & Ole Anderson beat Thunderbolt Patterson & Tommy Rich
Rocky Johnson beat Georgia Champion Stan Hansen dq
Adrian Adonis beat Ken Dillinger
Doug Gilbert beat Jacques Goulet
Paul Ellering beat Bill White

5/2/78 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Ole Anderson to win Georgia TV Title
Macon Champion Abdullah The Butcher no contest Adrian Adonis
1,000 Silver Dollars, No dq Match
Mr Wrestling II drew Lars Anderson 20:00
Tommy Rich beat El Lobo
Doug Gilbert & the Invader beat Wolfgang Schmidt & Helmut Schmidt
Notes: Doug Gilbert was scheduled to wrestle Jacques Goulet in the opener, Wolfgang & Helmut Schmidt were advertised to wrestle Paul Ellering & Pez Whatley, and the Invader was not advertised at all. No explanation was provided following this card as to why Goulet, Ellering, and Whatley did not appear.

5/3/78 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling II beat Abdullah the Butcher
Rocky Johnson beat Abdullah the Butcher dq
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Stan Hansen dq

5/4/78 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Ole Anderson vs Mr Wrestling II
Thunderbolt Patterson vs Stan Hansen
Tommy Rich & Doug Gilbert vs Jacques Goulet & Wolfgang Schmidt
Paul Ellering vs The Invader

5/5/78 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Heavyweight Title vs Mask Match
Georgia Champion Stan Hansen drew Mr. Wrestling II
Dusty Rhodes beat Abdullah The Butcher dq
Georgia Tag Team Champions Tommy Rich & Thunderbolt Patterson beat Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson
Adrian Adonis beat Raymond Rougeau
Invader beat Pez Whatley

5/6/78 Columbus, GA @ Sports Arena
Columbus Championship Wrestling TV Taping
Mr. Wrestling II beat Bill Irwin
Ole Anderson beat Steve Regal
Stan Hansen beat Bill Irwin

5/6/78 Lawrenceville, GA
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Ole Anderson
Tommy Rich beat Stan Hansen dq
Jacques Goulet beat Ted Allen
Tommy Rich beat John Ruggers
Bill Irwin beat Burrhead Jones

5/8/78 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Georgia Champion Stan Hansen beat Rocky Johnson
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Ole Anderson to win the Georgia TV Title
Abdullah The Butcher beat Mr. Wrestling I
Tommy Rich & Adrian Adonis beat Jacques Goulet & The Invader
Doug Gilbert beat Ken Dillinger

5/9/78 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Tommy Rich beat Abdullah the Butcher
1,000 Silver Dollar Match
Ole Anderson beat Mr. Wrestling II
No dq Match
Georgia Champion Stan Hansen beat Mr. Wrestling I
Pez Whatley beat French Angel dq
Adrian Adonis beat Jacques Goulet
Paul Ellering beat Ken Dillinger

5/10/78 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
1,000 Silver Dollar Match
Ole Anderson beat Rocky Johnson
Texas Death Match
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Stan Hansen
Mr. Wrestling II beat French Angel
Tommy Rich & Adrian Adonis drew Wolfgang Schmidt & Helmut Schmidt
Paul Ellering beat Jacques Goulet
Doug Gilbert beat John Ruggers

5/11/78 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Thunderbolt Patterson vs Stan Hansen
Ole Anderson vs Mr Wrestling II
Tommy Rich & Adrian Adonis vs Jacques Goulet & French Angel

5/12/78 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
No Time Limit
Georgia Champion Stan Hansen beat Mr. Wrestling II 2/3
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Ole Anderson to win Georgia TV title
Tommy Rich & Rocky Johnson beat Rock Hunter & Abdullah the Butcher
Helmut Schmidt beat Paul Ellering
Pez Whatley drew Wolfgang Schmidt
Steve Regal beat Jacques Goulet

5/13/78 Carrrollton, GA @ VFW Fairgrounds
Thunderbolt Patterson & Tommy Rich beat Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen
Adrian Adonis beat French Angel dq
Hartford Love beat Steve Regal
Doug Gilbert beat Ted Allen

5/14/78 Marietta, GA @ Cobb County Civic Center
Bob Armstrong beat Stan Hansen
Abdullah the Butcher beat Tommy Rich
1,000 Silver Dollars Match
Ole Anderson beat Mr. Wrestling II
Helmut Schmidt & French Angel beat Paul Ellering & Pez Whatley
Doug Gilbert drew John Ruggers

5/15/78 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Georgia TV Champion Thunderbolt Patterson beat Abdullah The Butcher
Dusty Rhodes beat Bobby Duncum
1,000 Silver Dollars Match
Ole Anderson beat Mr. Wrestling II
Helmut Schmidt & Hartford Love beat Adrian Adonis & Doug Gilbert
Hartford Love beat Paul Ellering

5/16/78 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Tommy Rich & Dusty Rhodes beat Rock Hunter & Abdullah the Butcher
1,000 Silver Dollars Match
Ole Anderson drew Mr. Wrestling II
Rocky Johnson beat Bobby Duncum
Helmut Schmidt beat Doug Gilbert
Steve Regal drew French Angel (sub Wolfgang Schmidt)

5/17/78 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dusty Rhodes & Mr. Wrestling II beat Rock Hunter & Abdullah the Butcher
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Ole Anderson
Tommy Rich & Adrian Adonis beat Ken Dillinger & Helmut Schmidt
The French Angel beat Paul Ellering
Hartford Love beat Steve Regal

5/18/78 Rome, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen vs Tommy Rich & Thunderbolt Patterson
Mr Wrestling II vs French Angel
Ken Dillinger vs Pez Whatley
Doug Gilbert vs Hartford Love

5/19/78 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Champion Stan Hansen no contest Dusty Rhodes when Abdullah The Butcher attacked Hansen
Mr. Wrestling II beat Ernie Ladd
Georgia TV Champion Thunderbolt Patterson beat Bobby Duncum
Rocky Johnson beat Abdullah The Butcher dq
Adrian Adonis & Pez Whatley beat Helmut Schmidt & Wolfgang Schmidt
Hartford Love beat Paul Ellering

5/22/78 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Georgia TV Champion Thunderbolt Patterson beat Abdullah the Butcher
Stan Hansen beat Adrian Adonis (sub Rocky Johnson)
1,000 Silver Dollars match
Ole Anderson beat Tommy Rich
Adrian Adonis beat Wolfgang Schmidt
Helmut Schmidt beat Paul Ellering
Hartford Love beat Doug Gilbert

5/23/78 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Mr Wrestling II beat Abdullah The Butcher to win Macon Title
1,000 Silver Dollars match
Ole Anderson beat Rocky Johnson
Tommy Rich beat Rock Hunter
Adrian Adonis & Paul Ellering beat Eddie Mansfield & Helmut Schmidt
Hartford Love beat Bill Irwin

5/24/78 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Tag Team Champions Tommy Rich & Thunderbolt Patterson beat Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen
Mr. Wrestling I (sub Rocky Johnson) beat Abdullah the Butcher dq
Taped Fist Match
Mr. Wrestling II beat Rock Hunter
Adrian Adonis & Pez Whatley beat Hartford Love (sub Wolfgang Schmidt) & Helmut Schmidt
French Angel (sub Hartford Love) beat Paul Ellering

5/25/78 Rome, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia TV Champion Thunderbolt Patterson vs Ole Anderson
Stan Hansen vs Tommy Rich
Adrian Adonis vs Abdullah The Butcher

5/26/78 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Rock Hunter barred from ringside
Stan Hansen beat Abdullah the Butcher dq
1,000 Silver Dollars Match
Ole Anderson beat Mr. Wrestling II
Ivan Koloff & French Angel beat Georgia Tag Team Champions Tommy Rich & Thunderbolt Patterson dq
Rock Hunter beat Paul Ellering
Steve Regal drew Helmut Schmidt
Adrian Adonis beat Hartford Love

5/29/78 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Rock Hunter barred from ringside
Stan Hansen beat Abdullah the Butcher dq
Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff beat Mr. Wrestling II & Tommy Rich
Mr. Wrestling I (sub Paul Jones) beat Rock Hunter
Ken Dillinger vs Bryan St. John
Roger Howell beat Bill Irwin

5/30/78 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bob Armstrong beat Ole Anderson (sub Stan Hansen)
Georgia TV Champion Thunderbolt Patterson beat Ole Anderson
Lumberjack Match
Tommy Rich beat Rock Hunter
Ivan Koloff beat Adrian Adonis
Helmut Schmidt beat Paul Ellering
Hartford Love beat Mike Howell

5/31/78 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Stan Hansen & Thunderbolt Patterson & Mr. Wrestling II vs Ole Anderson & Rock Hunter & Abdullah the Butcher
Ivan Koloff vs Pez Whatley
Tommy Rich vs French Angel
Adrian Adonis vs Hartford Love
John Ruggers vs Steve Regal

6/1/78 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Stan Hansen vs Abdullah The Butcher
Rocky Johnson vs Rock Hunter
Steve Regal vs Ivan Koloff
Adrian Adonis vs Helmut Schmidt
Doug Gilbert vs Wolfgang Schmidt

6/2/78 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Stan Hansen beat Abdullah The Butcher
Mr. Wrestling I & Mr Wrestling II beat Ole Anderson & The Assassin
Ivan Koloff beat Tommy Rich
Angelo Mosca beat Adrian Adonis
Hartford Love beat Steve Regal

6/5/78 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Stan Hansen & Tommy Rich & Mr. Wrestling II ddq Abdullah the Butcher & Ole Anderson & Rock Hunter
Pez Whatley beat French Angel
King Kong Mosca beat Adrian Adonis
Rick Martel beat Helmut Schmidt
Mad Dog Martin beat Billy Starr

6/6/78 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bob Armstrong & Stan Hansen no contest Ole Anderson & Abdullah the Butcher 12:00
King Kong Mosca beat Rick Martel
Mr Wrestling II beat French Angel dq in 17:00
Tommy Rich & Adrian Adonis beat Hartford Love & Helmut Schmidt
Pez Whatley beat Len Denton

6/7/78 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Stan Hansen vs Abdullah The Butcher
Georgia Tag Team Champions Tommy Rich & Thunderbolt Patterson vs Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff
King Kong Mosca vs Adrian Adonis
Pez Whatley vs Helmut Schmidt
Len Denton vs Hartford Love

6/9/78 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
King Kong Mosca won a tournament to win the Georgia Title.
Others entered included Dick Slater, Abdullah the Butcher, Mr Wrestling II, Ivan Koloff, the Assassin, Stan Hansen, Mad Dog Martin, Mr Wrestling I, Rick Martel, Ole Anderson, Tommy Rich, Adrian Adonis, Hartford Love and Len Denton
A Battle Royal reportedly determined the pairings for the Georgia Title tournament.

6/12/78 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Stan Hansen & Mr. Wrestling II & Tommy Rich beat Abdullah the Butcher & Ole Anderson & Rock Hunter
King Kong Mosca beat Len Denton
Ivan Koloff beat Steve Regal
Rick Martel beat Ken Dillinger
Rick McGraw (sub Helmut Schmidt) beat Roger Howell

6/13/78 Warner Robins, GA @ Civic Center
Stan Hansen beat Abdullah The Butcher dq
1,000 Silver Dollar Match
Tommy Rich beat Ole Anderson dq
King Kong Mosca beat Steve Regal
Rock Hunter & Hartford Love beat Rick McGraw & Ted Allen
Rick Martel beat Wolfgang Schmidt

6/15/78 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Handicap Match
Stan Hansen vs Rock Hunter & Abdullah the Butcher
Tommy Rich vs Ivan Koloff

6/16/78 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Stan Hansen & Thunderbolt Patterson beat Ole Anderson & Abdullah The Butcher
Mr. Wrestling II beat The Assassin
Title vs $1,500
Georgia Champion Angelo Mosca beat Mr. Wrestling I
Ivan Koloff beat Steve Regal
Rick Martel beat Eric The Red
Rick McGraw beat Ken Dillinger

6/18/78 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Stan Hansen beat Abdullah The Butcher to win Columbus Title
1,000 Silver Dollar Taped Fist Match
Mr. Wrestling II beat Ole Anderson
Georgia TV Champion Thunderbolt Patterson beat The Assassin COR
Rick Martel & Tommy Rich beat Mad Dog Martin & French Angel
Pez Whatley drew Hartford Love

6/19/78 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff beat Stan Hansen & Eric the Red
Thunderbolt Patterson beat King Kong Mosca
Taped Fist Match
Tommy Rich beat Rock Hunter
Rick Martel beat Mad Dog Martin
Rick McGraw drew Hartford Love

6/20/78 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bob Armstrong & Stan Hansen & Thunderbolt Patterson beat Ole Anderson & Rock Hunter & Abdullah the Butcher dq
Georgia Champion King Kong Mosca beat Rick Martel
Tommy Rich beat Mad Dog Martin
French Angel beat Steve Regal
Ken Dillinger drew Bill Irwin

6/21/78 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Tag Team Champions Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff vs Stan Hansen & Mr Wrestling II
Abdullah The Butcher vs The Sheik
Dick Slater vs King Kong Mosca
Tommy Rich vs Mad Dog Martin
Rick Martel & Pez Whatley vs Hartford Love & French Angel

6/22/78 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Stan Hansen & Mr. Wrestling II vs Abdullah the Butcher & the Sheik
Also In action: King Kong Mosca, Pez Whatley, Rick Martel, Rick McGraw, and Hartford Love

6/23/78 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Stan Hansen & Dick Slater beat Abdullah The Butcher & Ric Flair
Dusty Rhodes beat Ernie Ladd
Thunderbolt Patterson & Tony Atlas beat Georgia Tag Team Champions Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff dq
Mr. Wrestling II beat The Assassin
Handicap Match
Angelo Mosca beat Klondike Bill & Bill Irwin
Pez Whatley & Rick Martel beat Hartford Love & The Angel
Rick McGraw beat Len Denton

6/26/78 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Cage Match
Stan Hansen beat Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff dq
Georgia Champion King Kong Mosca beat Thunderbolt Patterson dq
Tommy Rich beat Abdullah the Butcher dq
Rick Martel beat Hartford Love
Johnny Weaver beat Joe Turco
Len Denton drew Barry Orton

6/27/78 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
No Time Limit
Stan Hansen & Thunderbolt Patterson & Mr. Wrestling II beat Ole Anderson & Rock Hunter & Abdullah the Butcher
Rick Martel beat Georgia Champion King Kong Mosca dq
Tommy Rich beat Pete Austin 10:00
Pez Whatley drew French Angel 15:00
Charles Daugherty beat Barry Orton at 12:00

6/28/78 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Champion King Kong Mosca vs Dick Slater
Tommy Rich & Stan Hansen & Mr. Wrestling II vs Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff & Abdullah the Butcher
Rick Martel vs Pete Austin
Steve Regal vs Ken Dillinger

6/29/78 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Stan Hansen vs Ole Anderson
King Kong Mosca vs Mr Wrestling II
Rick Martel vs French Angel
Roger Howell vs Pete Austin
Steve Regal vs Ken Dillinger

6/30/78 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Champion King Kong Mosca beat Stan Hansen
Dick Slater beat Billy Graham
Mr Wrestling II beat The Assassin
Ivan Koloff & Abdullah the Butcher beat Tommy Rich & Thunderbolt Patterson
Rick Martel beat French Angel dq
Hartford Love beat Barry Orton

7/3/78 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff vs Stan Hansen & Tommy Rich
King Kong Mosca vs Thunderbolt Patterson
Superstar Billy Graham vs Mr. Wrestling II
Hartford Love vs Steve Regal
French Angel vs Rick Martel
Len Denton vs Pez Whatley

7/4/78 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Tommy Rich & Stan Hansen beat Georgia Tag Team Champions Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff dq
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Georgia Champion Angelo Mosca dq
Mr Wrestling II beat French Angel
Steve Regal beat Len Denton
Rick McGraw beat Barry Orton
Charles Daugherty beat Roger Howell

7/5/78 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ric Flair & Ole Anderson vs Stan Hansen & Mystery Partner
Georgia TV Champion Thunderbolt Patterson vs Ivan Koloff
Angelo Mosca vs Mr Wrestling II
Billy Graham vs Tommy Rich
Roger Howell vs French Angel
Barry Orton vs Hartford Love

7/6/78 Rome, GA @ Memorial Auditorium
Stan Hansen vs Ole Anderson
Rick Martel & Mr. Wrestling II vs Rock Hunter & French Angel

7/7/78 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Stan Hansen beat Georgia Champion Angelo Mosca dq
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Ole Anderson
Dick Slater vs Abdullah The Butcher
Mr. Wrestling II beat Ivan Koloff
Taped Fist Match
Tommy Rich beat Rock Hunter
No dq Match
French Angel beat Rick Martel
Rick McGraw & Pez Whatley beat Len Denton & Hartford Love

7/10/78 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Georgia Champion Angelo Mosca dq
Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff beat Stan Hansen & Mr. Wrestling II
French Angel beat Rick McGraw
Pez Whatley drew Hartford Love
Rick McGraw beat Pete Doherty

7/11/78 Warner Robins, GA @ Civic Center
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Georgia Champion Angelo Mosca dq
1,000 Silver Dollar Match
Stan Hansen beat Ole Anderson
Tommy Rich & Steve Regal beat Rock Hunter & Hartford Love
The Challenger beat Dennis Hall
Barry Orton drew Bill Irwin

7/12/78 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
US Champion Ric Flair vs Stan Hansen
Angelo Mosca vs Mr Wrestling II
Ivan Koloff vs Thunderbolt Patterson
1,000 Silver Dollar Match
Ole Anderson vs Tommy Rich
Pez Whatley & Steve Regal vs Len Denton & Charles Daugherty
Barry Orton vs Ken Dillinger

7/13/78 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Rock Hunter vs Mr Wrestling II
Stan Hansen vs Angelo Mosca
Pez Whatley vs French Angel
Dennis Hall vs Charles Daugherty

7/14/78 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Stan Hansen beat Georgia Champion King Kong Mosca COR
TV Title vs $1,000
Ole Anderson no contest Georgia TV Champion Thunderbolt Patterson
No dq Match
Mr. Wrestling II beat Ivan Koloff
Boxing Match
Tommy Rich beat Rock Hunter
Ernie Ladd beat Ray Candy
Pez Whatley beat French Angel
Rick Martel beat Hartford Love
Roger Howell drew Len Denton

7/17/78 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Stan Hansen & Tommy Rich beat Georgia Tag Team Champions Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff dq
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Georgia Champion Angelo Mosca dq
Rick Martel beat Hartford Love
Sonny King beat Steve Regal
Mr. Saito drew Rick McGraw

7/18/78 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Thunderbolt Patterson won a 13 man Battle Royal
Stan Hansen won a tournament to earn a NWA Title Shot
Also Involved in the tournament & Battle Royal were Tommy Rich, Steve Regal, Ole Anderson, Hartford Love, Rick Martel, Sonny King, French Angel, Mr. Wrestling #II, Mr. Saito, King Kong Mosca, Pez Whatley, and Rock Hunter

7/19/78 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mr Wrestling II won a tournament to earn a NWA Title Shot
Others involved in the tournament were Stan Hansen, Ron Starr, Tommy Rich, Roger Howell, Ted Allen, Ole Anderson, Thunderbolt Patterson, Rick Martel, Sonny King, Mr. Saito, King Kong Mosca, Ken Dillinger, Bill Irwin and Rock Hunter

7/20/78 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Stan Hansen vs Angelo Mosca
Mr Wrestling II vs French Angel
Steve Regal vs Sonny King
Rick Martel & Pez Whatley vs Ken Dillinger & the Challenger

7/21/78 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Cage Match
Stan Hansen beat Angelo Mosca
Thunderbolt Patterson beat US Champion Ric Flair dq
Dusty Rhodes beat Ernie Ladd
Georgia Tag Team Champions Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff beat Mr. Wrestling I & Mr. Wrestling II dq
Rick Martel & Tommy Rich beat French Angel & Hartford Love
The Assassin beat Pez Whatley
Sonny King beat Steve Regal
Wenona Little Heart won a Women's Battle Royal

7/24/78 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
NWA Champion Harley Race vs Thunderbolt Patterson
Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff vs Stan Hansen & Tommy Rich
Angelo Mosca vs Rick Martel
Sonny King vs Len Denton
Hartford Love vs Bill Irwin
Mr. Saito vs Steve Regal

7/25/78 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
No dq Match
NWA Champion Harley Race drew Stan Hansen 60:00
Angelo Mosca vs Thunderbolt Patterson
Georgia Tag Team Champions Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff vs Rick Martel & Tommy Rich
Roger Howell vs Sonny King
Steve Regal vs The Challenger

7/26/78 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA Champion Harley Race vs Mr Wrestling II
Stan Hansen & Tommy Rich vs Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff
Georgia Champion Angelo Mosca vs Pez Whatley
Rick Martel vs Mr Saito
Vicki Williams vs Suzette Ferriera
Steve Regal vs Sonny King

7/28/78 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA Champion Harley Race beat Thunderbolt Patterson
Mr Wrestling II beat The Assassin
Georgia Tag Team Champions Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff beat Rick Martel & Tommy Rich
Stan Hansen drew Ernie Ladd
Sonny King beat Rick McGraw
French Angel beat Roger Howell
Pez Whatley beat Len Denton

7/31/78 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Texas Death Match
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Angelo Mosca
No dq Match, No Time Limit
Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff beat Tommy Rich & Stan Hansen
Rick Martel & Rick McGraw beat Hartford Love & Ken Dillinger
The Challenger beat Roger Howell
Ken Dillinger beat Barry Orton

8/1/78 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Stan Hansen & Rick Martel & Tommy Rich beat Sonny King & Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff
Georgia Champion Amgelo Mosca beat Thunderbolt Patterson dq
Rick McGraw drew Mr Saito
Roger Howell beat Barry Orton
Ken Dillinger beat Dennis Johnson

8/2/78 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
No dq Match
George Tag Team Champions Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff vs Stan Hansen & Tommy Rich
Angelo Mosca vs Mr Wrestling II
Thunderbolt Patterson vs French Angel
Rick Martel vs Hartford Love
Cocoa Willie vs Lord Littlebrook
Mr Saito vs Pez Whatley

8/3/78 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Georgia Champion Angelo Mosca vs Thunderbolt Patterson
Mr Wrestling II vs French Angel
Also scheduled: Rick Martel, Mr Saito, Sonny King, Rick McGraw, and a midget match

8/4/78 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
US Champion Ric Flair drew Thunderbolt Patterson
Mr. Mystery beat Angelo Mosca
Ivan Koloff beat Stan Hansen
Tommy Rich & Rick Martel beat Sonny King & The Challenger
Cocoa Willie beat Lord Littlebrook
Pez Whatley beat Hartford Love
Roger Howell beat Barry Orton

8/7/78 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Texas Tornado Match
Georgia Tag Team Champions Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff beat Tommy Rich & Stan Hansen
Mr. Mystery beat Angelo Mosca and revealed himself to be Dick Slater after the match
Mr. Wrestling I beat Ken Patera
Rick Martel beat French Angel
Pez Whatley beat Ken Dillinger

8/8/78 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
No dq Match
NWA Champion Harley Race beat Stan Hansen
Tommy Rich & Mr. Wrestling II beat Georgia Tag Team Champions Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff dq
Dick Slater beat Hartford Love
Rick Martel beat Sonny King
Ken Dillinger beat Billy Starr

8/9/72 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Texas Tornado Match
Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff vs Stan Hansen & Thunderbolt Patterson
No dq Match
Angelo Mosca vs Mr Wrestling II
Dick Slater vs Greg Valentine
Rick Martel & Tommy Rich vs Hartford Love & French Angel
Rick McGraw vs Sonny King

8/10/78 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff vs Stan Hansen & Tommy Rich
Angelo Mosca vs Thunderbolt Patterson
Also in Action: Rick Martel, Frenchy Martin, the Challenger, Roger Howell, Ken Dillinger, and Billy Starr

8/11/78 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia TV Champion Thunderbolt Patterson beat Ole Anderson COR
Dick Slater beat French Angel (sub Angelo Mosca)
Taped Fist Match
Stan Hansen beat Ivan Koloff
Rick Martel & Tommy Rich beat Hartford Love (sub French Angel) & Mr. Saito
Mr Wrestling II beat Mad Dog Martin
Sonny King beat Steve Regal
Pez Whatley beat The Challenger

8/13/78 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Texas Tornado Match
Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff beat Stan Hansen & Tommy Rich
Thunderbolt Patterson beat The Challenger (sub Angelo Mosca)
Dick Slater beat Sonny King
The Challenger beat Dennis Hall

8/14/78 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Georgia Tag Team Champions Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff beat Stan Hansen & Thunderbolt Patterson
Dick Slater beat The Challenger (sub Angelo Mosca)
Rick McGraw beat Pete Austin
The Challenger beat Steve Regal
Mr. Saito beat Roger Howell

8/17/78 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff vs Stan Hansen & Tommy Rich
Thunderbolt Patterson vs Angelo Mosca
Also In Action: Rick Martel, Steve Regal, Mr. Saito, and Rick McGraw

8/18/78 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Ole Anderson
Stan Hansen beat US Champion Ric Flair dq
Texas Bullrope Match
Dusty Rhodes beat Ernie Ladd
Bounty Match
Dick Slater beat The Spoiler
Mr Wrestling II beat Ivan Koloff
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Hartford Love & French Angel
Tommy Rich beat Sonny King
Rick Martel beat The Challenger
Pez Whatley drew Mr Saito

8/20/78 Marietta, GA @ Cobb County Civic Center
Stan Hansen & Dick Slater beat Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff COR
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Angelo Mosca
Mr Wrestling II beat French Angel
Tommy Rich beat Mr Saito
Sonny King beat Rick McGraw

8/21/78 Augusta, Ga @ Bell Auditorium
Cage Match
Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff vs Stan Hansen & Thunderbolt Patterson
French Angel vs Mr. Wrestling II
Sonny King vs Tommy Rich
Mr. Saito vs Pez Whatley
Billy Starr vs Rick McGraw

8/22/78 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Texas Death Match
Dick Slater & Stan Hansen beat Georgia Tag Team Champions Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff dq
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Mr X
Sonny King beat Rick McGraw
Rick Martel beat The Challenger
Randy Alls (sub Steve Regal) beat Billy Starr

8/24/78 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Stan Hansen won a Tournament to earn a NWA Title Shot against Harley Race
Also Competing in the tournament were Angelo Mosca, Thunderbolt Patterson, Ivan Koloff, Mr. Wrestling #2, Hartford Love, Pez Whatley, Len Denton, and Rick McGraw
Battle Royal

8/25/78 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Thunderbolt Patterson won a Battle Royal
Mr Wrestling I beat Masked Superstar
Tournament for NWA Title shot on next Atlanta card
Finals
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Ivan Koloff
Semi Finals
Thunderbolt Patterson bye
Ivan Koloff beat Mr Wrestling I
Second Round
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Ole Anderson
Ivan Koloff beat Dick Slater
Mr Wrestling I beat Sonny King
First Round
Mr. Wrestling I beat Pez Whatley
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Hartford Love
Sonny King beat Stan Hansen
Ole Anderson beat Tommy Rich
Ivan Koloff beat Rick Martel
Dick Slater beat French Angel
Also In Action: Angelo Mosca & Mr Wrestling II

8/27/78 Marietta, GA @ Cobb County Civic Center
Ole Anderson vs Dick Slater
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Angelo Mosca
Hartford Love & French Angel beat Tommy Rich & Steve Regal
Len Denton beat Roger Howell
Pez Whatley beat Ken Dillinger

8/28/78 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
NWA Champion Harley Race drew Thunderbolt Patterson
Tommy Rich beat Ole Anderson
Mr. Wrestling II & Tommy Rich beat French Angel & Sonny King
Rick McGraw beat The Challenger
Steve Regal beat Pete Austin

8/29/78 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Cage Match
Dick Slater beat Ole Anderson
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Georgia Champion Angelo Mosca dq
Rick Martel & Tommy Rich beat Sonny King & the Challenger
Steve Regal beat Ken Dillinger
Len Denton beat Randy Alls

8/31/78 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
NWA Champion Harley Race vs Stan Hansen
Rick Martel vs Angelo Mosca
Sonny King & Hartford Love vs Rick McGraw & Mr Wrestling II

9/1/78 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA Champion Harley Race drew Thunderbolt Patterson
Dick Slater & Mr. Wrestling II beat Georgia Tag Team Champions Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff dq
Stan Hansen beat Pez Whatley (sub French Angel)
Jerry Brisco beat The Challenger
Tommy Rich beat Mr. Saito
Rick Martel beat Dr. X
Rick McGraw beat Pete Austin

9/4/78 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Dick Slater & Tommy Rich ddq Stan Hansen & Ivan Koloff
Mr. Wrestling II beat French Angel
Rick Martel beat Dr. X
Sonny King beat Dennis Hall
Jerry Stubbs beat Pete Austin

9/5/78 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Stan Hansen & Ivan Koloff no contest Dick Slater & Mr Wrestling II
Georgia TV Champion Thunderbolt Patterson beat Angelo Mosca
Rick Martel beat Mr X
Hartford Love beat Dennis Hall
Rick McGraw drew Mr Saito

9/7/78 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Angelo Mosca vs Mr Wrestling II
Tommy Rich & Thunderbolt Patterson vs Stan Hansen & French Angel

9/8/78 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia TV Champion Thunderbolt Patterson beat Ernie Ladd
Tommy Rich & Dick Slater & Mr. Wrestling II beat Stan Hansen & Ivan Koloff & Ole Anderson
Rick Martel beat French Angel
Sonny King beat Rick McGraw
Pez Whatley beat Mr. Saito
The Challenger beat Steve Regal

9/11/78 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Angelo Mosca dq
Tommy Rich & Dick Slater beat Stan Hansen & Ivan Koloff
Rick Martel beat Dr. X
Sonny King beat Bill Dromo
Roger Howell beat Rick McGraw

9/12/78 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
No dq Match
Tommy Rich & Mr. Wrestling II beat Stan Hansen & Ivan Koloff
Georgia TV Champion Thunderbolt Patterson beat Angelo Mosca
Rick Martel & Tommy Rich beat the Challenger & French Angel
Sonny King beat Roger Howell

9/14/78 Athens, GA @ J & J Center
Ivan Koloff won battle royal
Ivan Koloff beat Bill Dromo
Sonny King beat Ted Allen
The Challenger beat Roger Howell
Mr. Saito beat Bobby Simmons
Ken Dillinger drew Dennis Hall

9/14/78 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Mr Wrestling II vs Angelo Mosca
Tommy Rich & Thunderbolt Patterson vs Stan Hansen & French Angel
Also In Action: Rick Martel, Steve Regal, Dr. X, and Pete Austin

9/17/78 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Georgia Champion Angelo Mosca beat Dick Slater dq
Andre The Giant beat Ernie Ladd
Georgia TV Champion Thunderbolt Patterson beat Stan Hansen
Dusty Rhodes & Mr. Wrestling II beat Georgia Tag Team Champions Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff dq
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Phil Hickerson & Dennis Condrey
Tommy Rich beat Dr. X
Rick Martel beat French Angel
Pez Whatley & Joyce Grable beat Hartford Love & Suzette Ferriera
Sonny King beat Rick McGraw

9/18/78 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Dick Slater & Mr. Wrestling II beat Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Angelo Mosca COR
Rick Martel beat French Angel
The Challenger beat Steve Regal
Mr. Saito beat Roger Howell

9/19/78 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Tommy Rich & Mr. Wrestling II beat Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen dq
Georgia Champion Angelo Mosca beat Bill Dromo
Dick Slater beat Sonny King
Pez Whatley beat Mr Saito
Hartford Love beat Rick McGraw

9/20/78 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff vs Thunderbolt Patterson & Mr. Wrestling II
Tommy Rich vs Dr X
Rick Martel vs Mr Saito
Also In Action: Len Denton and Steve Regal

9/22/78 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Tommy Rich beat Stan Hansen dq
No dq Match
Dick Slater beat Georgia Champion Angelo Mosca COR
Mr. Wrestling II & mystery partner Rick Martel beat Georgia Tag Team Champions Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff dq
Pez Whatley beat The Challenger
Sonny King beat Steve Regal
Rick McGraw beat Ken Dillinger

9/23/78 Atlanta, GA @ WTCG TV Studios
Rick Martel & Tommy Rich beat Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff to win Georgia Tag Title
Stan Hansen beat Dennis Hall
Masked Superstar beat Roger Howell
Dick Slater beat The Challenger

9/25/78 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Angelo Mosca to win Georgia Title
Mr. Wrestling II & Tommy Rich beat Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen (sub Ivan Koloff)
Stan Hansen beat Pez Whatley
Rick Martel beat Pete Austin
Rick McGraw beat Ken Dillinger

9/26/78 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Macon Champion Mr Wrestling II beat Stan Hansen
Dick Slater beat Angelo Mosca dq
Tommy Rich beat Ole Anderson
Sonny King drew Pez Whatley
Rick McGraw & Roger Howell beat Ken Dillinger & Pete Austin

9/29/78 Atlanta Municipal Auditorium
Lumberjack Match
King Kong Mosca beat Dick Slater
Georgia Tag Team Champions Rick Martel & Tommy Rich no contest Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff
Title vs $15,000 Match
Georgia TV Champion Thunderbolt Patterson beat Stan Hansen
Mr. Wrestling II beat French Angel
Masked Superstar beat Steve Regal
Pez Whatley beat Sonny King dq

10/2/78 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Andre the Giant & Mr. Wrestling II beat Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen
Georgia TV Champion TV Champion Thunderbolt Patterson beat French Angel
Dick Slater beat Angelo Mosca
Tommy Rich beat The Challenger
Rick Martel beat Hartford Love

10/3/78 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Andre The Giant beat Angelo Mosca
Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen beat Dick Slater & Mr. Wrestling II
Georgia TV Champion Thunderbolt Patterson beat French Angel
Rick Martel & Tommy Rich beat Sonny King & Pierre Lefebvre
Raymond Rougeau beat The Challenger

10/5/78 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen vs Tommy Rich & Andre the Giant
Dick Slater vs Angelo Mosca
Also In Action: Rick Martel, Steve Regal, and Mr. Saito

10/6/78 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Texas Death Match
Andre The Giant beat Ernie Ladd
Georgia Tag Team Champions Tommy Rich & Rick Martel beat Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen
Mr. Wrestling II beat Angelo Mosca dq
Masked Superstar drew Dick Slater
Ray Candy beat Dr. X
Raymond Rougeau beat The Challenger

10/9/78 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Street Fight
Angelo Mosca beat Dick Slater
Stan Hansen dcor Mr. Wrestling II
Tommy Rich & Rick Martel beat Sonny King & French Angel
Masked Superstar beat Steve Regal
Raymond Rougeau drew Hartford Love

10/10/78 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Angelo Mosca beat Mr Wrestling II to win Macon Title
Bunkhouse Match
Stan Hansen beat Dick Slater
Georgia Tag Team Champions Rick Martel & Tommy Rich beat Sonny King & French Angel
Masked Superstar beat Steve Regal
Raymond Rougeau beat Hartford Love
Rick McGraw drew Len Denton

10/12/78 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen vs Rick Martel & Tommy Rich
Angelo Mosca vs Mr Wrestling II
Masked Superstar vs Rick McGraw

10/13/78 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
No dq Match
Georgia Tag Team Champions Rick Martel & Tommy Rich beat Masked Superstar (sub Ole Anderson) & Stan Hansen
No dq Match
Mr. Wrestling II beat Angelo Mosca dq
Bunkhouse Match
Dick Slater beat Masked Superstar
Pez Whatley beat French Angel
Pierre Lefevre beat Sonny King
Hartford Love drew Raymond Rougeau

10/16/78 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Elimination tournament for Georgia Title
Stan Hansen beat Ray Rougeau
Stan Hansen beat Tommy Rich
Mr. Wrestling II beat Mr. Saito
Mr. Wrestling II beat Masked Superstar
Mr. Wrestling II beat Stan Hansen to win Georgia Title

10/17/78 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Angelo Mosca & Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen no contest Tommy Rich & Mr. Wrestling I & Mr Wrestling II
Rick Martel beat Hartford Love
Masked Superstar beat Rick McGraw
Roger Howell beat Mr Saito
Pierre Lefebvre beat Dennis Hall

10/20/78 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
No dq Match
Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen beat Rick Martel & Tommy Rich to win Georgia Tag Team Title
Angelo Mosca beat Georgia Champion Mr. Wrestling II dq
Handicap Match
Masked Superstar beat Bill Dromo & Steve Regal
Pez Whatley beat Sonny King
Bugsy McGraw beat Butch Malone
Raymond Rougeau beat Mr. Saito

10/23/78 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Angelo Mosca beat Georgia Champion Mr Wrestling II dq
Tommy Rich & Rick Martel beat Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen dq
Masked Superstar beat Raymond Rougeau
Bugsy McGraw beat Jim Dalton
Pierre Lefebvre beat Butch Malone

10/24/78 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
No time Limit, No dq Match
Rick Martel & Tommy Rich & Mr Wrestling I & Mr Wrestling II beat Angelo Mosca & Hartford Love (sub Sonny King) & Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen
Pierre Lefebvre beat Masked Superstar dq
Pez Whatley beat Butch Malone (sub Hartford Love)
The Challenger beat Steve Regal

10/26/78 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Mr Wrestling II vs Angelo Mosca
Rick Martel & Tommy Rich vs Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen
Bill Dromo vs Masked Superstar
Len Denton vs Bugsy McGraw

10/27/78 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Lights Out Match
Pez Whatley beat Ole Anderson dq
Georgia Tag Team Champions Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen beat Tommy Rich & Mr Wrestling II
$1,000 vs $1,000 Match
Martel offered $1,000 if Superstar could pin him, and Superstar offered $1,000 if Martel could break the Cobra Hold
Masked Superstar drew Rick Martel
Mr. Wrestling I beat Angelo Mosca
Bugsy McGraw beat Hartford Love
Raymond Rougeau beat Jim Dalton
Pierre Lefevre beat Len Denton

10/30/78 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Lights Out match
Pez Whatley beat Ole Anderson
Texas Death Match
Georgia Tag Team Champions Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen beat Rick Martel & Tommy Rich
Mr. Wrestling I beat Angelo Mosca dq
Masked Superstar beat Pierre Lefebrve
Bugsy McGraw beat Larry Latham

10/31/78 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Georgia Tag Team Champions Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen beat Tommy Rich & Mr. Wrestling II
Rick Martel beat Macon Champion Angelo Mosca dq
Masked Superstar beat Raymond Rougeau
Bugsy McGraw beat Larry Latham
The Challenger beat Roger Howell

11/2/78 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Rick Martel & Tommy Rich vs Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen
Ole Anderson vs Pez Whatley
Pez Whatley vs Angelo Mosca
Bugsy McGraw vs Larry Latham
Also In action: Masked Superstar

11/3/78 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Lights Out Match (Falls Count Anywhere)
Ole Anderson beat Pez Whatley
Georgia Tag Team Champions Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen beat Tommy Rich & Mr. Wrestling II
No Time Limit Match
Rick Martel beat Masked Superstar dq
No dq Match
Mr. Wrestling I beat Angelo Mosca COR
Bugsy McGraw beat Len Denton
Raymond Rougeau beat Larry Latham
Dr. X beat Pierre Lefebvre

11/6/78 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Lights Out Match
Ole Anderson beat Pez Whatley
Georgia Tag Team Champions Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen beat Rick Martel & Mr. Wrestling II
Masked Superstar beat Tommy Rich
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Medic I
Bugsy McGraw beat Len Denton
Kurt Von Hess beat Pierre Lefebrve
Pez Whatley beat Larry Latham

11/7/78 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Georgia Tag Team Champions Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen beat Tommy Rich & Mr. Wrestling II
Rick Martel beat Macon Champion Angelo Mosca dq
Masked Superstar beat Mr Wrestling I
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Dr X
Bugsy McGraw beat The Challenger
Kurt Von Hess beat Roger Howell

11/9/78 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Ole Anderson vs Pez Whatley
Rick Martel & Mr. Wrestling I vs Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen
Tommy Rich vs Masked Superstar
Also Scheduled: Thunderbolt Patterson and a women’s match

11/10/78 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling I & Mr Wrestling II beat Georgia Tag Team Champions Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen dq
Tommy Rich beat Masked Superstar dq
Rick Martel & Bugsy McGraw beat Angelo Mosca & Bounty Hunter
Rufus R Jones beat Hartford Love
Thunderbolt Patterson beat The Challenger
Ray Rougeau beat Kurt Von Hess

11/13/78 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Georgia Champion Mr. Wrestling II drew Masked Superstar
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Mystery Opponent Stan Hansen
Ole Anderson & Angelo Mosca beat Tommy Rich & Bugsy McGraw dq
Rufus R Jones beat The Challenger
Kurt Von Hess beat Steve Regal

11/14/78 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Special Referee: Choo Choo Lynn
Tommy Rich & Mr. Wrestling II beat Georgia Tag Team Champions Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen
Special Referee: Choo Choo Lynn
Mr. Wrestling I beat Masked Superstar
Rick Martel & Bugsy McGraw beat Hartford Love & King Kong Mosca 6:00
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Bounty Hunter
Rufus R. Jones beat the Challenger 11:00

11/15/78 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Two Referees
Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen vs Mr Wrestling I & Mr Wrestling II
Georgia TV Champion Thunderbolt Patterson vs Mystery Man
Rick Martel vs Masked Superstar
Tommy Rich vs Angelo Mosca
Bugsy McGraw vs Hartford Love
Rufus R Jones vs Butch Malone
Steve Regal vs Kurt Von Hess

11/16/78 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen vs Pez Whatley & Mr. Wrestling I
Tommy Rich vs Masked Superstar
Also In Action: Rufus R. Jones, Bugsy McGraw, and Thunderbolt Patterson

11/20/78 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Georgia Champion Mr Wrestling II vs Masked Superstar
Georgia TV Champion Thunderbolt Patterson vs Stan Hansen
Ole Anderson & Angelo Mosca vs Bugsy McGraw & Mr. Wrestling I
Larry Latham vs Raymond Rougeau
Pierre Lefebvre vs Bryan St. John

11/23/78 Atlanta, GA @ Omni Auditorium
Georgia Tag Team Title Tournament:
Round 1
Tommy Rich & Rick Martel beat the Islanders
The Assassin (sub The Spoiler) & Masked Superstar beat Rufus R. Jones & Bugsy McGraw dq
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Pak Song & King Kong Mosca
Terry Funk & Dory Funk Jr beat Haystacks Calhoun & Klondike Bill
Ernie Ladd & Stan Hansen beat Mr. Wrestling I & Mr. Wrestling II
Round 2
Terry Funk & Dory Funk Jr beat Tommy Rich & Rick Martel
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat the Assassin & the Masked Superstar
Dusty Rhodes & Dick Slater beat Ernie Ladd & Stan Hansen
Semi Finals
Terry Funk & Dory Funk Jr beat Dusty Rhodes & Dick Slater
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco bye
Finals
Terry Funk & Dory Funk Jr beat Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco to be awarded vacant title
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Ole Anderson

11/24/78 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Bugsy McGraw & Mr. Wrestling I vs Masked Superstar & Mystery Partner
Also In action: Rufus R Jones, Rick Martel, Raymond Rougeau, Kurt Von Hess, Medic I, and Bryan St John

11/27/78 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Thunderbolt Patterson & Tommy Rich ddq Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen
Mr. Wrestling II drew Masked Superstar
Mr. Wrestling I beat Angelo Mosca
Kurt Von Hess beat Pez Whatley
The Challenger beat Roger Howell

11/28/78 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Mystery Partner Bugsy McGraw & Thunderbolt Patterson beat Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen dq
Masked Superstar beat Tommy Rich
Mr Wrestling I beat The Spoiler
Rick Martel & Raymond Rougeau beat the Medics
Dennis Hall drew Larry Latham

11/29/78 Columbus, GA @ Memorial Auditorium
Georgia Champion Mr Wrestling II vs Masked Superstar
Georgia TV Champion Thunderbolt Patterson vs Stan Hansen
Columbus Champion Mr Wrestling I vs Ole Anderson
Bugsy McGraw vs Angelo Mosca
Rick Martel & Tommy Rich vs Kurt Von Hess & the Challenger
Larry Latham vs Rufus R Jones
Raymond Rougeau vs Bryan St John

12/1/78 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA Champion Harley Race beat Thunderbolt Patterson
Tommy Rich beat Ole Anderson dq
Bob Armstrong drew Masked Superstar
Stan Hansen & Angelo Mosca beat Bugsy McGraw & Rick Martel
Rufus R Jones beat The Challenger
Kurt Von Hess beat Pierre Lefebrve

12/4/78 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
No Time Limit, No dq Match
Georgia Champion Mr. Wrestling II vs Masked Superstar
Stan Hansen barred from ringside
Ole Anderson vs Thunderbolt Patterson
Angelo Mosca & The Spoiler vs Tommy Rich & Rick Martel
Kurt Von Hess vs Mr Wrestling I
Bryan St John vs Rufus R Jones

clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
I do not have Ann Gunkel's All South promotion edited.

clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
12/5/78 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen vs Bugsy McGraw & Thunderbolt Patterson
Tommy Rich vs Masked Superstar
Macon Champion Angelo Mosca vs Tommy Rich
Rick Martel & Pez Whatley vs the Medics
Roger Howell vs Bryan St John

12/7/78 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Ole Anderson vs Thunderbolt Patterson
Mr Wrestling II vs Masked Superstar
Tommy Rich vs Angelo Mosca
Len Denton vs Bugsy McGraw
Randy Alls vs Pez Whatley

12/8/78 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Thunderbolt Patterson & Tony Atlas beat Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen
Winner Must Use Cobra Hold
Bob Armstrong beat Masked Superstar dq
Tommy Rich & Rick Martel beat Angelo Mosca & Kurt Von Hess
Bugsy McGraw beat David Shults
Rufus R Jones beat Larry Latham
Raymond Rougeau beat Bryan St John

12/11/78 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Georgia Champion Masked Superstar beat Jack Brisco
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Ole Anderson
Mr. Wrestling II beat The Spoiler
Bugsy McGraw beat Angelo Mosca
Skip Young beat Kurt Von Hess dq
Ray Rougeau drew Larry Latham

12/12/78 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Georgia TV Champion Thunderbolt Patterson beat Luke Graham
Jack Brisco & Bugsy McGraw beat Ole Anderson & Angelo Mosca
No Time Limit
Mr Wrestling I beat Masked Superstar
Rick Martel drew Larry Latham
Len Denton beat Pez Whatley

12/13/78 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Champion Masked Superstar vs Jack Brisco
Georgia TV Champion Thunderbolt Patterson vs Ole Anderson
Stan Hansen & Angelo Mosca vs Bugsy McGraw & Mr. Wrestling II
Rick Martel & Tommy Rich vs Kurt Von Hess & the Challenger
Bryan St John vs Rufus R Jones

12/14/78 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Ole Anderson vs Thunderbolt Patterson
Tommy Rich vs Masked Superstar
Bugsy McGraw vs Angelo Mosca
David Shults vs Rufus R Jones

12/15/78 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dusty Rhodes beat Georgia Champion Masked Superstar dq
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Ole Anderson
Mr. Wrestling II beat The Spoiler
Stan Hansen & Angelo Mosca beat Tommy Rich & Rick Martel
Luke Graham beat Pierre Lefebrve
Kurt Von Hess beat Len Denton

12/17/78 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Champion Masked Superstar vs Mr Wrestling II
Georgia TV Champion Thunderbolt Patterson vs Ernie Ladd
Columbus Champion Ole Anderson vs Bob Armstrong
Tommy Rich vs Stan Hansen
Rufus R Jones & Bugsy McGraw vs Kurt Von Hess & Angelo Mosca
Jerry Oates vs Larry Latham
Ted Oates drew Kurt Von Hess

12/22/78 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA Champion Harley Race beat Dick Slater
Georgia Tag Team Champions Dory Funk Jr & Terry Funk beat Mr. Wrestling I & Mr. Wrestling II
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen
Jerry Oates beat Frankie Laine (sub Angelo Mosca)
Luke Graham beat Jerry Stubbs
Kurt Von Hess drew Ted Oates

12/25/78 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Tommy Rich won battle royal
Taped Fist match
Ole Anderson beat Thunderbolt Patterson
Wenonah Little Heart beat Suzette Ferriera
First Round
Pierre Lefebrve drew Bryan St. John
Angelo Mosca beat Pierre Lefebrve
Mr Wrestling I beat Bryan St. John
Luke Graham beat Bugsy McGraw
Mr. Wrestling II ddq Masked Superstar
Rufus R Jones beat Kurt Von Hess
Semi Finals
Angelo Mosca beat Mr. Wrestling I
Rufus Jones beat Luke Graham
Finals
Rufus Jones beat Angelo Mosca to win tournament

12/26/78 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Georgia Champion Masked Superstar vs Mr Wrestling I
Macon Champion Angelo Mosca vs Mr Wrestling II
Georgia TV Champion Thunderbolt Patterson vs Ole Anderson
Bob Armstrong vs Stan Hansen
Tommy Rich vs The Challenger
Ted Oates & Jerry Oates vs The Medics

12/28/78 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Mr Wrestling II vs Masked Superstar
Ole Anderson vs Thunderbolt Patterson
Tommy Rich vs Kurt Von Hess

12/30/78 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Georgia Champion Superstar vs Mr. Wrestling II
$16,000 vs TV Title
Ole Anderson vs Georgia TV Champion Thunderbolt Patterson 2/3  
Angelo Mosca vs Tommy Rich
Luke Graham vs Bob Armstrong
The Medics vs Dennis Hall & Raymond Rougeau

12/31/78 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Thunderbolt Patterson & Andre the Giant beat Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen
Wahoo McDaniel won a Battle Royal for $3,500
Also participating in the Battle Royal were Angelo Mosca, Raymond Rougeau, Bryan St John, Mr Wrestling II, Kurt Von Hess, Bugsy McGraw, Rufus R Jones, Larry Latham, Tommy Rich, Ivan Koloff, Bob Armstrong, the Challenger, Pierre Lefebvre, and Masked Superstar

clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
1/1/79 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
NWA Champion Harley Race dcor Andre the Giant
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Terry Funk & Dory Funk Jr to Win Georgia Tag Title
Dusty Rhodes & Tommy Rich beat Ernie Ladd & Stan Hansen dq
Mr. Wrestling II beat Georgia Champion Masked Superstar dq
Wahoo McDaniel beat Angelo Mosca
Georgia TV Champion Thunderbolt Patterson beat Luke Graham
Bugsy McGraw beat Kurt Von Hess
Pierre Lefevre beat Bryan St. John
Raymond Rougeau beat Larry Latham

1/1/79 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Champion Masked Superstar vs Mr Wrestling II
Columbus Champion Angelo Mosca vs Tommy Rich
Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff vs Bob Armstrong & Mr Wrestling I
Stan Hansen vs Bugsy McGraw
Rufus R Jones vs Kurt Von Hess
Raymond Rougeau vs The Challenger

1/4/79 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Mr Wrestling II vs Masked Superstar
Tommy Rich vs Stan Hansen
Randy Savage vs Dutch Mantell
Also In Action: Raymond Rougeau and Pierre Lefebvre

1/7/79 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Georgia Tag Team Champions Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff
Title vs $1,000
Wahoo McDaniel beat Macon Champion Angelo Mosca dq
Stan Hansen & Masked Superstar no contest Bugsy McGraw & Mr Wrestling II
Rufus R Jones beat Luke Graham
Pierre Lefebvre beat Bryan St John
Frank Dusek beat Billy Starr

1/8/79 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Georgia Champion Masked Superstar beat Mr. Wrestling II
Georgia TV Champion Thunderbolt Patterson beat Gene Anderson
Tommy Rich drew Stan Hansen
Rufus R Jones & Wahoo McDaniel beat Luke Graham & Angelo Mosca
The Grappler beat Pierre Lefebrve
Raymond Rougeau beat Larry Latham

1/11/79 Rome, GA @ Coliseum
Mr Wrestling II vs Masked Superstar
Tommy Rich vs Ole Anderson
Randy Savage vs Bobby Eaton
Pierre Lefebvre vs the Grappler

1/12/79 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Tag Team Champions Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Terry Funk & Dory Funk Jr
Dusty Rhodes beat Ole Anderson
Wahoo McDaniel beat Stan Hansen
Angelo Mosca beat Bugsy McGraw
The Grappler drew Pierre Lefevbre
Dennis Hall beat Larry Latham

1/13/79 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
No dq Match
Mr Wrestling II vs Masked Superstar
Georgia TV Champion Thunderbolt Patterson vs Gene Anderson
Stan Hansen vs Tommy Rich
Ole Anderson & Angelo Mosca vs Rufus R Jones & Wahoo McDaniel

1/14/79 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Jack Brisco & Wahoo McDaniel & Thunderbolt Patterson beat Angelo Mosca & Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson
Mr Wrestling II beat Georgia Champion Masked Superstar dq
Tommy Rich beat Larry Latham
Bugsy McGraw beat Frank Dusek
Raymond Rougeau drew Luke Graham

1/14/79 Marietta, GA @ Cobb County Civic Center
Mr Wrestling II beat Masked Superstar dq
Tommy Rich & Wahoo McDaniel beat Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson
Jack Brisco beat Stan Hansen
Luke Graham drew Rufus R Jones
Pierre Lefebvre beat Bryan St John

1/15/79 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
NWA champion Harley Race beat Rufus R Jones
Tommy Rich & Wahoo McDaniel beat Angelo Mosca & Stan Hansen
Bugsy McGraw beat Bryan St John
The Grappler beat Billy Starr
Rick Oliver drew Jerry Roberts

1/18/79 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Thunderbolt Patterson & Mr. Wrestling II vs Ole Anderson & Masked Superstar
Tommy Rich vs Stan Hansen
Also In Action: Rick Oliver and Raymond Rougeau

1/19/79 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff beat Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco to win Georgia Tag title
Wahoo McDaniel & Thunderbolt Patterson beat Stan Hansen & Masked Superstar
Angelo Mosca drew Dusty Rhodes
Mr. Wrestling II beat The Grappler
Tommy Rich beat Luke Graham
Rick Oliver drew Raymond Rougeau

1/22/79 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Handcuff Match
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Ole Anderson
Tommy Rich & Wahoo McDaniel beat Stan Hansen & Angelo Mosca
Mr Wrestling I beat Larry Latham
Jerry Oates beat Rick Oliver dq
Ted Oates drew Raymond Rougeau

1/23/79 Warner Robins, GA @ Civic Center
Mr Wrestling II beat The Grappler (sub Masked Superstar)
Tommy Rich & Mr. Wrestling I beat Ole Anderson & Bugsy McGraw
Wahoo McDaniel beat Angelo Mosca
Raymond Rougeau beat Frank Dusek
Rick Oliver beat Chick Donovan

1/25/79 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Tommy Rich & Mr. Wrestling II vs Stan Hansen & Angelo Mosca
Wahoo McDaniel vs Masked Superstar
Also In Action: Rufus R Jones and Raymond Rougeau

1/26/79 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Special Referee: Dusty Rhodes
Georgia Tag Team Champions Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff beat Jack Brisco & Mr Wrestling II
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Georgia Champion Masked Superstar dq
Tommy Rich & Wahoo McDaniel beat Angelo Mosca & Stan Hansen
Bugsy McGraw beat Rick Oliver
Jerry Roberts drew Pierre Lefebrve

1/29/79 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Andre the Giant & Thunderbolt Patterson vs Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen
Wahoo McDaniel vs Angelo Mosca
Tommy Rich v Luke Graham
Mr. Wrestling I vs The Grappler

1/30/79 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Andre The Giant beat Ole Anderson
Georgia Champion Masked Superstar beat Mr Wrestling II
Wahoo McDaniel beat Angelo Mosca to win Macon Title
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Luke Graham
Ted Oates & Jerry Oates drew Pierre Lefebvre & the Grappler

2/1/79 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Wahoo McDaniel vs Masked Superstar
Tommy Rich & Andre the Giant vs Luke Graham & Angelo Mosca
Also In Action: Rufus R Jones

2/2/79 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Georgia Tag Team Champions Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff beat Dusty Rhodes & Bill Watts dq
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Georgia Champion Masked Superstar COR
Wahoo McDaniel beat Ox Baker
Ernie Ladd beat Mr. Wrestling I (sub Dick Slater)
The Sheik beat Tony Atlas
Blackjack Lanza beat Tommy Rich
Texas Tornado Match
Stan Hansen & Angelo Mosca beat Jack Brisco & Mr. Wrestling II
Raymond Rougeau beat Luke Graham
Vicku Williams beat Leilani Kai
Jerry Roberts beat Larry Latham

2/4/79 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Andre the Giant & Mr. Wrestling II beat Stan Hansen & Masked Superstar
Macon Champion Wahoo McDaniel beat Ole Anderson
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Luke Graham
Raymond Rougeau & Vicky Williams beat Larry Latham & Lelani Kai
Dennis Hall drew The Grappler

2/4/79 Marietta, GA @ Cobb County Civic Center
Mr. Wrestling II & Andre the Giant beat Stan Hansen & Masked Superstar
Wahoo McDaniel beat Ole Anderson
Tommy Rich beat Luke Graham dq
Jerry Roberts drew Pierre Lefebvre
Raymond Rougeau beat Rick Oliver

2/5/79 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Georgia Champion Masked Superstar beat Mr. Wrestling I
Andre The Giant beat Ox Baker
Wahoo McDaniel beat Stan Hansen
Tommy Rich beat Ole Anderson dq
Jerry Roberts beat Larry Latham dq
Pierre Lefebrve beat Rip Oliver

2/5/79 Tate, GA @ Elementary School Gymnasium
Stan Hansen vs Thunderbolt Patterson

2/7/79 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Andre The Giant vs Masked Superstar
Handcuff Match
Thunderbolt Patterson vs Ole Anderson
Stan Hansen vs Wahoo McDaniel
Angelo Mosca vs Mr Wrestling II
Raymond Rougeau & Jerry Roberts vs Rick Oliver & the Grappler
Dennis Hall vs Larry Latham

2/8/79 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Andre the Giant & Wahoo McDaniel vs Angelo Mosca & Masked Superstar
Luke Graham vs Mr Wrestling II

2/9/79 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
No dq Match
Dusty Rhodes & Andre the Giant beat Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson
Mr Wrestling II no contest Masked Superstar
Wahoo McDaniel beat Stan Hansen
Rufus R Jones beat Blackjack Lanza
Jerry Oates drew Kurt Von Hess
Pierre Lefebvre beat Rick Oliver

2/11/79 Marietta, GA @ Civic Center
Mr Wrestling II beat Masked Superstar dq
Dusty Rhodes beat Ole Anderson COR
Wahoo McDaniel beat Luke Graham
Tommy Rich beat Kurt Von Hess
The Grappler beat Pierre Lefebvre
Raymond Rougeau beat Larry Latham

2/12/79 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Dusty Rhodes & Wahoo McDaniel drew Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff
Mr. Wrestling II beat Masked Superstar
Raymond Rougeau drew Kurt Von Hess
Rufus R Jones beat Rick Oliver
Dennis Hall beat John Wolfe

2/12/79 Tate, GA @ Elementary School Gym
Thunderbolt Patterson, Stan Hansen, and Tommy Rich in action.

2/13/79 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Mr Wrestling II beat Masked Superstar
Wahoo McDaniel beat Georgia TV Champion Ole Anderson but the title didn't change hands because the TV Title was only on the line the first 15 minutes of the match
Tommy Rich & Thunderbolt Patterson beat Stan Hansen & Kurt Von Hess
Luke Graham beat Pierre Lefebvre
Raymond Rougeau beat Rick Oliver
Jerry Roberts drew Larry Latham

2/15/79 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen vs Dusty Rhodes & Wahoo McDaniel
Also In Action: Rufus R Jones and Raymond Rougeau

2/16/79 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Wahoo McDaniel beat NWA Champion Harley Race dq
Mr. Wrestling II beat Ernie Ladd to win North American Title
Ole Anderson beat Dusty Rhodes
Masked Superstar drew Mr. Wrestling I
Blackjack Lanza beat Rufus R Jones
Kurt Von Hess beat Dennis Hall
Raymond Rougeau drew Pierre Lefebrve

2/16/79 Milledgeville, GA @ Baldwin County Community Center
Tommy Rich vs Stan Hansen
Luke Graham vs Thunderbolt Patterson
Larry Latham & Toni Rose vs Jerry Roberts & Vicky Williams
John Wolfe vs Ted Oates

2/18/79 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Card cancelled due to snow

2/19/79 Augusta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Lumberjack Match
Mr. Wrestling II beat Masked Superstar
Tony Atlas beat Stan Hansen dq
Tommy Rich & Wahoo McDaniel beat Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson
Blackjack Lanza beat Raymond Rougeau
Pierre Lefebrve (sub Jerry Oates) beat Frank Dusek

2/22/79 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Stan Hansen vs Wahoo McDaniel
Ole Anderson vs Thunderbolt Patterson
Also In Action: Blackjack Lanza and Mr. Wrestling I

2/23/79 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bunkhouse Lumberjack match
Ole Anderson no contest Dusty Rhodes
Georgia Title vs North American Title
Georgia Champion Masked Superstar no contest North American Champion Mr. Wrestling II
Stan Hansen drew Wahoo McDaniel
Tommy Rich beat Ivan Koloff
Blackjack Lanza beat Raymond Rougeau
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Rick Oliver
Ted Oates beat John Wolfe

2/25/78 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Texas Tornado Match
Stan Hansen & Masked Superstar beat Mr Wrestling I & Mr Wrestling II
Indian Strap Match
Wahoo McDaniel beat Ole Anderson
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Kurt Von Hess
Tommy Rich beat Blackjack Lanza
Raymond Rougeau & Pierre Lefebvre beat Frank Dusek & Rick Oliver

2/26/79 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Cage Match
Masked Superstar beat Mr. Wrestling II
Wahoo McDaniel beat Ole Anderson
Stan Hansen beat Tommy Rich
Rick Oliver (sub Blackjack Lanza) beat Jerry Roberts
Jerry Oates beat Larry Latham
John Wolfe beat Pierre Lefebrve

3/1/79 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Mr Wrestling II vs Masked Superstar
Ole Anderson vs Wahoo McDaniel
Rufus R Jones vs Blackjack Lanza
Tommy Rich vs Larry Latham

3/2/79 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Lights Out Russian Chain match
Ivan Koloff beat Dusty Rhodes
Georgia Champion Masked Superstar beat Tony Atlas
No dq Match
Stan Hansen drew Wahoo McDaniel
Georgia TV Champion Ole Anderson beat Rufus R Jones (sub Thunderbolt Patterson)
No dq Match
Blackjack Lanza drew Tommy Rich
Raymond Rougeau (sub Rufus R Jones) beat Kurt Von Hess dq
Dennis Hall beat Rick Oliver

3/4/79 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bunkhouse Cage Match
Dusty Rhodes beat Ole Anderson
Mr Wrestling I beat Georgia Champion Masked Superstar dq
Bob Armstrong & Tommy Rich beat Stan Hansen & Blackjack Lanza
Thunderbolt Patterson beat John Wolfe
Larry Latham beat Jerry Roberts
Raymond Rougeau beat Rick Oliver

3/4/79 Marietta, GA @ Cobb County Civic Center
Dusty Rhodes beat Ole Anderson COR
Mr Wrestling I beat Masked Superstar dq
Bob Armstrong & Tommy Rich no contest Stan Hansen & Blackjack Lanza
Pierre Lefebvre drew Kurt Von Hess
Luke Graham beat Frank Dusek

3/5/79 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Texas Tornado Bullrope Indian Strap Tag Team Match
Wahoo McDaniel & Dusty Rhodes beat Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Stan Hansen
Bob Armstrong beat Kurt Von Hess
Blackjack Lanza beat Pierre Lefebrve
Raymond Rougeau beat John Wolfe

3/7/79 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bullrope Indian Strap Tag Team Match
Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff vs Dusty Rhodes & Wahoo McDaniel
Stan Hansen vs Masked Superstar
Tommy Rich vs Luke Graham
Bob Armstrong vs Larry Latham
Rufus R Jones vs John Wolfe
Pierre Lefebvre vs Kurt Von Hess

3/8/79 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Dusty Rhodes & Wahoo McDaniel vs Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff
Tommy Rich vs Blackjack Lanza

3/9/79 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Texas Bullrope Tag Team Match
Bill Watts & Dusty Rhodes beat Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff
Indian Strap Match
Wahoo McDaniel beat Stan Hansen
Mr Wrestling II no contest Masked Superstar
Ric Flair no contest Tony Atlas
Tommy Rich & Bob Armstrong & Thunderbolt Patterson beat Luke Graham & Kurt Von Hess & Blackjack Lanza
Raymond Rougeau beat Larry Latham
Pierre Lefebvre beat John Wolfe
Ted Oates beat Rick Oliver

3/11/79 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Stan Hansen & Wahoo McDaniel beat Ole Anderson & Masked Superstar
Tommy Rich beat Blackjack Lanza
Bob Armstrong beat Luke Graham
Mr Wrestling I beat Larry Latham
Pierre Lefebvre beat Frank Dusek
John Wolfe beat Jerry Roberts

3/12/79 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Masked Superstar vs Stan Hansen
Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff vs Wahoo McDaniel & Tommy Rich
Blackjack Lanza vs Bob Armstrong
Frank Dusek vs Raymond Rougeau

3/13/79 Warner Robins, GA @ Civic Center
Stan Hansen & Wahoo McDaniel beat Rocket Monroe (sub Ole Anderson) & Ivan Koloff
Tommy Rich beat Kurt Von Hess dq
Rufus R Jones beat Rick Oliver
Raymond Rougeau beat Frank Dusek

3/15/79 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Stan Hansen & Wahoo McDaniel vs Ole Anderson & Masked Superstar
Rufus R. Jones vs Blackjack Lanza

3/16/79 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Cage Match
Masked Superstar beat Mr. Wrestling II dq
Wahoo McDaniel & Thunderbolt Patterson & Tommy Rich beat Stan Hansen & Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson dq
Blackjack Lanza beat Bob Armstrong
Luke Graham beat Pierre Lefebrve
John Wolfe beat Jerry Roberts

3/18/79 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Stan Hansen vs Masked Superstar
Tommy Rich & Wahoo McDaniel vs Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff
Bob Armstrong vs Blackjack Lanza
Kurt Von Hess vs Mr Wrestling I
Luke Graham vs Rufus R Jones
Jerry Roberts vs Larry Latham

3/19/79 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Ole Anderson & Masked Superstar vs Stan Hansen & Wahoo McDaniel
Ivan Koloff vs Tony Atlas
If Armstrong wins, he gets 5 minutes with Bobby Heenan
Blackjack Lanza vs Bob Armstrong
Rick Oliver vs Pierre Lefevre
Larry Latham vs Jerry Roberts

3/20/79 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Stan Hansen & Wahoo McDaniel beat Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff
Bob Armstrong beat Masked Superstar dq
Tommy Rich beat Rocket Monroe (sub Blackjack Lanza)
Mr Wrestling I beat Luke Graham
Rufus R Jones beat Larry Latham
Raymond Rougeau beat Rick Oliver

3/22/79 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Wahoo McDaniel vs Masked Superstar
Bob Armstrong vs Blackjack Lanza
Tommy Rich vs Rocket Monroe

3/23/79 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Wahoo McDaniel & Stan Hansen beat Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson
Mr. Wrestling II beat Masked Superstar dq
No dq Match
Blackjack Lanza beat Bob Armstrong
Thunderbolt Patterson & Tommy Rich beat Kurt Von Hess & Luke Graham
Larry Latham beat Pierre Lefebrve

3/25/79 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bob Armstrong beat Masked Superstar dq
Stan Hansen beat Ole Anderson
If Rich beats Lanza, Tommy gets five minutes with Bobby Heenan
Blackjack Lanza beat Tommy Rich
Mr Wrestling I beat John Wolfe
Ted Oates & Jerry Oates beat Frank Dusek & Larry Latham
Kurt Von Hess beat Raymond Rougeau

3/26/79 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Tony Atlas & Stan Hansen ddq Ric Flair & Ole Anderson
Wahoo McDaniel beat Masked Superstar
Blackjack Lanza beat Tommy Rich
Ron Bass beat Buddy Diamond
Dennis Hall drew John Wolfe

3/27/79 Milledgeville, GA @ Community Civic Center
Stan Hansen & Wahoo McDaniel vs Ole Anderson & Mr X

3/28/79 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Stan Hansen & Wahoo McDaniel vs Ric Flair & Ole Anderson
Mr. Wrestling I vs Masked Superstar
Bob Armstrong vs Blackjack Lanza
Tommy Rich & Thunderbolt Patterson vs Luke Graham & Kurt Von Hess
Raymond Rougeau vs Rick Oliver

3/29/79 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Stan Hansen & Bob Armstrong vs Ole Anderson & Masked Superstar
Tommy Rich vs Kurt Von Hess
Ron Bass vs Raymond Rougeau

3/30/79 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Stan Hansen & Thunderbolt Patterson beat Ole Anderson & Masked Superstar
Dusty Rhodes beat Mystery Man and then was attacked by Ole Anderson
Bob Armstrong & Tommy Rich beat Ron Bass & Blackjack Lanza
John Wolfe beat Frank Dusek
Mike Stallings beat Rick Oliver
Note: The Mystery Man may have been Don Muraco

3/31/79 Calhoun, GA
Battle Royal and Wahoo McDaniel advertised

4/1/79 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
No dq Match, No Time Limit
Georgia Tag Team Champions Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff beat Stan Hansen & Bob Armstrong
Mr Wrestling I beat Masked Superstar
Wahoo McDaniel beat Blackjack Lanza
Tommy Rich drew Angelo Mosca
Ron Bass beat Rufus R Jones (sub Raymond Rougeau)
Rufus R Jones beat Larry Latham

4/1/79 Marietta, GA @ Cobb County Civic Center
Stan Hansen & Tommy Rich beat Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff dq
Bob Armstrong beat Masked Superstar
Wahoo McDaniel beat Blackjack Lanza dq
Ron Bass beat Dennis Hall
Mike Stallings beat Rocket Monroe

4/2/79 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Street fight
Stan Hansen beat Ole Anderson
Wahoo McDaniel beat Masked Superstar dq
Bob Armstrong & Tommy Rich beat Blackjack Lanza & Ron Bass
Rufus R Jones beat Larry Latham
Mike Stallings drew Kurt Von Hess

4/4/79 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Street Fight
Stan Hansen vs Ole Anderson
Wahoo McDaniel vs Masked Superstar
Bob Armstrong vs Blackjack Lanza
Tommy Rich & Thunderbolt Patterson vs Ron Bass & Angelo Mosca
Raymond Rougeau vs Kurt Von Hess
Mike Stallings vs Larry Latham

4/5/79 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Bob Armstrong vs Masked Superstar
Ole Anderson vs Stan Hansen
Also In Action: Tommy Rich, Rufus R Jones, Ron Bass, and Luke Graham

4/6/79 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Lumberjack Match
Dusty Rhodes & Stan Hansen beat Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff
Ivan Koloff beat Wahoo McDaniel dq
Blackjack Lanza & Angelo Mosca beat Bob Armstrong & Tommy Rich
Ron Bass beat Raymond Rougeau
Mike Stallings beat Larry Latham

4/8/79 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
No dq Match, No Time Limit
Georgia Tag Team Champions Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff vs Stan Hansen & Dusty Rhodes
Georgia Champion Masked Superstar vs Wahoo McDaniel
Tommy Rich & Bob Armstrong vs Bobby Heenan & Blackjack Lanza
Mike Stallings vs John Wolfe
Jerry Stubbs vs Rick Oliver

4/9/79 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Bunkhouse match
Stan Hansen beat Ole Anderson
Wahoo McDaniel beat Masked Superstar dq
Bob Armstrong & Tommy Rich beat Ron Bass & Blackjack Lanza
Rufus R Jones beat Larry Latham
MIke Stallings drew Kurt Von Hess

4/13/79 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
No dq Match, No Time Limit
Georgia Tag Team Champions Ivan Koloff & Ole Anderson beat Dusty Rhodes & Stan Hansen
Wahoo McDaniel beat Georgia Champion Masked Superstar dq
Tommy Rich & Bob Armstrong no contest Blackjack Lanza & Bobby Heenan
Angelo Mosca beat Joe Soto
Ron Bass beat Mike Stallings

4/15/79 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff beat Tommy Rich & Dusty Rhodes dq
Mr Wrestling II beat Georgia Champion Masked Superstar dq
Blackjack Lanza beat Bob Armstrong
Mike Stallings & Mr. Wrestling I beat Ron Bass & Kurt Von Hess
John Wolfe drew Chick Donovan

4/16/79 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Russian Chain Match
Ivan Koloff vs Dusty Rhodes
Georgia Champion Masked Superstar vs Mr Wrestling II
Georgia TV Champion Ole Anderson vs Bob Armstrong
Angelo Mosca vs Mike Stallings
Rocket Monroe vs Frank Dusek
Carl Fergie vs Chick Donovan

4/18/79 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Street Fight
Ivan Koloff vs Dusty Rhodes
Georgia Champion Masked Superstar vs Thunderbolt Patterson
Georgia TV Champion Ole Anderson vs Bob Armstrong
Tommy Rich vs Bobby Heenan
Ron Bass & Angelo Mosca vs Mike Stallings & Mr. Wrestling I
Rick Oliver vs Genichiro Tenryu

4/19/79 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Dusty Rhodes vs Ivan Koloff
Masked Superstar vs Bob Armstrong
Also In Action: Mr Wrestling I

4/20/79 McDonough, GA
Bob Armstrong & Tommy Rich beat Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff dq
Angelo Mosca beat Bill Dromo
Mike Stallings beat Rick Oliver
Frank Dusek beat Chick Donovan

4/22/79 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Angelo Mosca won a 13 Man Battle Royal by eliminating Wahoo McDaniel
Bobby Heenan beat Bob Armstrong
Bob Armstrong beat Ole Anderson
Ted Oates drew Genichiro Tenryu
Ivan Koloff beat Rufus R Jones
Mr Wrestling I beat Carl Fergie
Masked Superstar beat Mike Stallings
Also In Battle Royal: Tommy Rich

4/23/79 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
US Champion Ric Flair beat Wahoo McDaniel
Rufus R Jones & Norvell Austin beat Georgia Tag Team Champions Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff dq
Angelo Mosca beat Bob Armstrong
Ron Bass beat Bill Dromo
Genichiro Tenryu beat Carl Fergie

4/25/79 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Champion Masked Superstar vs Wahoo McDaniel
No dq Match, No Time Limit
Bob Armstrong beat Ole Anderson to win Georgia TV Title
Bill Dromo & Mr. Wrestling I vs Ivan Koloff & Blackjack Lanza
Angelo Mosca vs Mike Stallings
Rick Oliver vs Norvel Austin
Carl Fergie vs Genichiro Tenryu

4/26/79 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Bob Armstrong vs Ivan Koloff
Wahoo McDaniel vs Angelo Mosca
Also In Action: Blackjack Lanza

4/27/79 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Cage match
Dusty Rhodes & Mad Dog Vachon beat Ivan Koloff & Ole Anderson
US Champion Ric Flair beat Wahoo McDaniel
North American Champion Mr. Wrestling II beat Masked Superstar dq
Tony Atlas &  Norvel Austin (sub Bob Armstrong) beat Blackjack Lanza & Angelo Mosca
Bobby Heenan beat Tommy Rich
Mr. Wrestling I & Mike Stallings beat Kurt Von Hess & Luke Graham
Ron Bass beat Bill Dromo dq
Rick Oliver beat Frank Dusek
Genichiro Tenryu beat John Wolfe

4/29/79 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Macon Champion Wahoo McDaniel beat Angelo Mosca
Tommy Rich beat Georgia Champion Masked Superstar dq
Ivan Koloff & Blackjack Lanza beat Bob Armstrong & Mr. Wrestling I
Norvel Austin beat Carl Fergie
Kurt Von Hess beat Mike Stallings
Rick Oliver drew Genichiro Tenryu

4/30/79 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Wahoo McDaniel beat Angelo Mosca
Georgia Champion Masked Superstar drew Mr. Wrestling I
Bob Armstrong & Norvel Austin beat Ivan Koloff & Blackjack Lanza dq
Ron Bass beat Genichiro Tenryu
Carl Fergie drew Mike Stallings

5/2/79 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Wahoo McDaniel vs Angelo Mosca
Georgia TV Champion Bob Armstrong vs Blackjack Lanza
Tommy Rich vs Ivan Koloff
Kurt Von Hess vs Norvell Austin
Ron Bass & John Wolfe vs Mike Stallings & Genichiro Tenryu

5/3/79 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Wahoo McDaniel no contest Angelo Mosca
Bob Armstrong & Mr. Wrestling I beat Ivan Koloff & Blackjack Lanza
Ron Bass beat Ben Alexander
Genichiro Tenryu beat John Wolfe

5/4/79 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Tag Team Champions Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff beat Dusty Rhodes & Mad Dog Vachon
Indian Strap Match
Wahoo McDaniel beat Ric Flair
Bob Armstrong & Bill Dromo beat Angelo Mosca & Blackjack Lanza dq
Genichiro Tenyru beat Carl Fergie
John Wolfe beat Rick Oliver

5/5/79 Calhoun, GA
Ivan Koloff, Angelo Mosca and Tommy Rich in action.

5/7/79 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Indian Strap Match, Masked Superstar banned from Arena
Angelo Mosca vs Wahoo McDaniel
Blackjack Lanza vs Bob Armstrong
Ivan Koloff & Kurt Von Hess vs Tommy Rich & Norvell Austin
Rick Oliver vs Mike Stallings
Frank Dusek vs Jerry Roberts

5/8/79 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
No dq Match
Bob Armstrong & Wahoo McDaniel beat Bobby Heenan & Angelo Mosca
Blackjack Lanza beat Mr Wrestling I dq
Tommy Rich beat Ivan Koloff dq
Norvel Austin beat Rick Oliver
Ron Bass drew Genichiro Tenryu
Carl Fergie beat Jerry Roberts

5/9/79 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Indian Strap Match, Masked Superstar banned from Arena
Angelo Mosca vs Wahoo McDaniel
Bob Armstrong & Tommy Rich vs Ivan Koloff & Blackjack Lanza
Ron Bass vs Mr Wrestling I
Frank Dusek vs Genichiro Tenryu
Rick Oliver vs Ben Alexander

5/10/79 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Bob Armstrong vs Blackjack Lanza
Wahoo McDaniel vs Angelo Mosca

5/11/79 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff drew Tommy Rich & Wahoo McDaniel
Dusty Rhodes beat Georgia Champion Masked Superstar dq
Georgia TV Champion Bob Armstrong beat Angelo Mosca
Blackjack Lanza beat Bill Dromo
Norvel Austin beat Kurt Von Hess
Carl Fergie beat Ben Alexander

5/12/79 Decatur, GA @ Southwest Dekalb High School Gym
Georgia Champion Masked Superstar vs Mr Wrestling II
Tommy Rich & Norvel Austin vs Luke Graham & Kurt Von Hess
John Wolfe vs Genichiro Tenryu
Ted Oates vs Frank Dusek

5/13/79 Marietta, GA @ Cobb County Civic Center
Masked Superstar beat Tommy Rich dq
Bill Dromo & Mr. Wrestling I beat Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff
Bob Armstrong beat Blackjack Lanza
Ben Alexander beat Frank Dusek
Jerry Roberts drew Carl Fergie

5/14/79 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Wahoo McDaniel beat Masked Superstar to win Georgia Title
Blackjack Lanza beat Bob Armstrong to win Georgia TV title
Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff beat Tommy Rich & Norvel Austin
John Wolfe beat Ben Alexander
Jerry Roberts beat Carl Fergie
Genichiro Tenryu beat Ron Bass

5/15/79 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Georgia Tag Team Champions Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff beat Bob Armstrong & Wahoo McDaniel
Masked Superstar beat Tommy Rich
Ben Alexander & Norvel Austin beat Ron Bass & Carl Fergie
John Wolfe beat Frank Dusek (sub Mike Stallings)
Bill Howard drew Genichiro Tenryu

5/16/79 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Tag Team Champions Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff vs Mr Wrestling I & Mr Wrestling II
Georgia Champion Masked Superstar vs Wahoo McDaniel
Bob Armstrong & Tommy Rich vs Ron Bass & Eddy Mansfield
Bill Howard vs Norvel Austin
Kurt Von Hess vs Genichiro Tenryu

5/17/79 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Wahoo McDaniel vs Masked Superstar
Mr Wrestling I & Mr Wrestling II vs Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff
Also In Action: Ron Bass and Genichiro Tenryu

5/18/79 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Double Cadillac Georgia Tag Team Title Tournament
Finals
Wahoo McDaniel & Tommy Rich beat Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff to win Georgia tag title
Semi Finals
Wahoo McDaniel & Tommy Rich beat Blackjack Lanza & Ron Bass
Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff bye
Second Round
Blackjack Lanza & Ron Bass beat Dusty Rhodes & Dick Slater dq
Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff beat Mr. Wrestling I & Mr. Wrestling II
Wahoo McDaniel & Tommy Rich bye
First Round
Blackjack Lanza & Ron Bass beat Bob Armstrong & Robert Fuller
Dusty Rhodes & Dick Slater beat Pak Song & Kim Duk
Wahoo McDaniel & Tommy Rich beat Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco
Mr. Wrestling I & Mr. Wrestling II beat Masked Superstars
Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff beat Ray Candy & Norvel Austin (sub Tony Atlas)
Lou Thesz beat Luke Graham

5/20/78 Marietta, GA @ Cobb County Civic Center
Wahoo McDaniel & Mad Dog Vachon beat Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff COR
Masked Superstar beat Dick Slater
Bob Armstrong drew Blackjack Lanza
Tommy Rich beat Bill Howard
Carl Fergie drew Genichiro Tenryu

5/21/79 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Texas Tornado match
Dusty Rhodes & Mad Dog Vachon ddq Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff
Georgia Champion Wahoo McDaniel beat Blackjack Lanza
Mr. Wrestling I beat Luke Graham
Doug Somers beat Charlie Fulton
Jerry Roberts drew Frank Monte

5/22/79 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Texas Tornado Match
Wahoo McDaniel & Dusty Rhodes & Mad Dog Vachon beat Masked Superstar & Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff
Tommy Rich beat Kurt Von Hess
Ray Candy beat Frank Monte
Doug Somers drew Mike Stallings
Genichiro Tenryu beat Charlie Fulton

5/23/79 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Texas Tornado Match
Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff vs Dusty Rhodes & Mad Dog Vachon
Georgia Champion Wahoo McDaniel vs Masked Superstar
Georgia TV Champion Blackjack Lanza vs Mr Wrestling II
Tommy Rich vs Frank Monte
Charlie Fulton vs Doug Somers
Carl Fergie vs Genichiro Tenryu

5/24/79 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Wahoo McDaniel vs Masked Superstar
Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff vs Dusty Rhodes & Mad Dog Vachon
Also In Action: Norvel Austin, Tommy Rich, Bill Howard, and Kurt Von Hess

5/25/79 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
No dq Match, No Time Limit
Georgia Tag Team Champions Tommy Rich & Wahoo McDaniel beat Ivan Koloff & Ole Anderson
Dusty Rhodes beat Blackjack Lanza dq
Georgia Champion Mr. Wrestling II beat Masked Superstar
Bob Armstrong beat Kurt Von Hess
Ray Candy beat Bill Howard
Jerry Roberts beat Frank Monte

5/28/79 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Wahoo McDaniel & Tommy Rich ddq Ivan Koloff & Ole Anderson
Mr. Wrestling I beat Masked Superstar dq
Ray Candy beat Doug Somers
Mike Stallings beat Frank Monte
Jerry Stubbs beat Carl Fergie

5/29/79 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Georgia Tag Team Champions Tommy Rich & Wahoo McDaniel beat Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff dq
Bob Armstrong beat Masked Superstar
Ray Candy & Mr. Wrestling I beat Doug Somers & Kurt Von Hess
Jerry Roberts beat Frank Monte
Norvel Austin beat Charlie Fulton

5/30/79 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Champion Wahoo McDaniel vs Ole Anderson
Bob Armstrong vs Masked Superstar
Ivan Koloff & Kurt Von Hess vs Tommy Rich & Mr. Wrestling I
Ray Candy vs Doug Somers
Frank Monte vs Mike Stallings
Jerry Roberts vs Charlie Fulton

6/1/79 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Handicap Match
Dusty Rhodes beat Bobby Heenan & Blackjack Lanza dq
Bob Armstrong beat Masked Superstar dq
Tommy Rich beat Ole Anderson
Ivan Koloff & Kurt Von Hess beat Norvel Austin & Ray Candy
Mike Stallings beat Bill Howard
Carl Fergie beat Charlie Fulton

6/4/79 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Georgia Champion Wahoo McDaniel beat Ole Anderson
Tony Atlas & Ray Candy beat Masked Superstar & Blackjack Lanza
Mr. Wrestling I beat Doug Somers
Norvel Austin beat Bubba Douglas
Jerry Roberts beat Mike Hammer

6/5/79 Warner Robins, GA @ Civic Center
Georgia Champion Wahoo McDaniel beat Ole Anderson
Bob Armstrong & Mr. Wrestling I beat Rocket Monroe & Masked Superstar
Norvel Austin beat Bill Howard
Jerry Roberts beat Mike Hammer

6/6/79 Columbus, GA @ Memorial Auditorium
Texas Death Match
Georgia Tag Team Champions Tommy Rich & Wahoo McDaniel vs Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff
Bob Armstrong vs Masked Superstar
Ray Candy & Mr. Wrestling I vs Bubba Douglas & Oki Shikina
Mike Stalling vs Doug Somers
Jerry Roberts vs Mike Hammer

6/7/79 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Ole Anderson vs Wahoo McDaniel
Tommy Rich vs Ivan Koloff
Bob Armstrong vs Blackjack Lanza

6/8/79 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
No dq Match, No Time Limit
Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff beat Tommy Rich & Wahoo McDaniel to win Georgia Tag Title
Dusty Rhodes beat Kurt Von Hess (sub Bobby Heenan)
No dq Match
Masked Superstar beat Bob Armstrong
Georgia TV Champion Blackjack Lanza beat Tony Atlas
Ray Candy beat Doug Somers
Mike Stallings beat Mike Hammer

6/10/79 Marietta, GA @ Cobb County Civic Center
Wahoo McDaniel no contest Ole Anderson
Bob Armstrong & Mr. Wrestling I beat Blackjack Lanza & Masked Superstar
Tommy Rich no contest Bobby Heenan
Mike Stallings beat Doug Somers dq
Carl Fergie drew Norvel Austin

6/11/79 Augusta. GA @ Bell Auditorium
Georgia Tag Team Champions Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff drew Tommy Rich & Wahoo McDaniel
Tony Atlas no contest Masked Superstar
Ray Candy beat Chick Donovan
Mike Stallings beat Carl Fergie
Genichiro Tenryu beat Bill Howard

6/12/79 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Tommy Rich & Wahoo McDaniel beat Georgia Tag Team Champions Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff dq
Masked Superstar beat Bob Armstrong
Ray Candy & Mr. Wrestling I beat Rocket Monroe & Kurt Von Hess
Mike Stallings beat Doug Somers
Norvel Austin beat Mike Hammer

6/13/79 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Champion Wahoo McDaniel vs Ivan Koloff
Tommy Rich vs Ole Anderson
Bob Armstrong & Mr. Wrestling I vs Kurt Von Hess & Masked Superstar
Bobby Heenan vs Ray Candy
Mike Stallings vs Doug Somers
Jerry Roberts vs Bill Howard

6/14/79 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff vs Tommy Rich & Wahoo McDaniel
Bob Armstrong vs Blackjack Lanza

6/15/79 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
No dq Match
Bill Watts & Tommy Rich & Wahoo McDaniel beat Ernie Ladd & Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff
Lumberjack Match
Dusty Rhodes beat Bobby Heenan dq
Bob Armstrong & Tony Atlas beat Blackjack Lanza & Masked Superstar dq
Tony Atlas beat Masked Superstar
Stan Hansen beat Gene Anderson
Mr Wrestling I beat Kurt Von Hess
Ray Candy & Norvel Austin beat Doug Somers & Carl Fergie
Mike Stallings beat Bill Howard
Jerry Roberts beat Mike Hammer

6/16/79 Cartersville, GA @ Football Stadium
Tommy Rich vs Ole Anderson

6/17/79 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ernie Ladd vs Wahoo McDaniel
Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff vs Stan Hansen & Tommy Rich
Mr Wrestling I vs Masked Superstar
Georgia TV Champion Blackjack Lanza vs Tony Atlas
Norvel Austin vs Kurt Von Hess
Jerry Roberts vs Carl Fergie

6/17/79 Marietta, GA @ Cobb County Civic Center
Stan Hansen & Tommy Rich no contest Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff
Wahoo McDaniel beat Ernie Ladd
Blackjack Lanza beat Mr Wrestling II
Doug Somers beat Mike Stallings
Genichiro Tenryu beat Bill Howard

6/18/79 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Georgia Tag Team Champions Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff beat Wahoo McDaniel & Stan Hansen
Georgia Tv Champion Blackjack Lanza beat Bob Armstrong
Ray Candy beat Masked Superstar
Mike Stallings beat John Wolfe
Jerry Stubbs beat Ben Alexander

6/19/79 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Georgia Champion Wahoo McDaniel beat Masked Superstar
No time Limit, No dq Match
Tommy Rich beat Ivan Koloff
Bob Armstrong & Stan Hansen beat the Avengers
Avenger I (sub Killer Karl Kox) beat Jerry Roberts
Ray Candy beat Bill Howard
Doug Somers drew Mike Stallings

6/21/79 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Georgia Champion Wahoo McDaniel vs Masked Superstar
Georgia TV Champion Blackjack Lanza vs Bob Armstrong
Ray Candy vs Kurt Von Hess
Mike Stallings vs Carl Fergie

6/22/79 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Special Referee Bobo Brazil
Wahoo McDaniel & Tommy Rich beat Georgia Tag Team Champions Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff dq
Killer Karl Kox no contest Dusty Rhodes
Stan Hansen beat Masked Superstar
Bob Armstrong beat Georgia TV Champion Blackjack Lanza dq
Ray Candy beat Carl Fergie
Jerry Stubbs beat Bill Howard

6/24/79 Marietta, GA @ Cobb County Civic Center
Stan Hansen & Tommy Rich no contest Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff
Wahoo McDaniel beat Masked Superstar
Bob Armstrong beat Blackjack Lanza
Jerry Stubbs beat Ben Alexander
Genichiro Tenryu beat John Wolfe

6/25/79 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Tommy Rich & Stan Hansen beat Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff COR
Wahoo McDaniel beat Blackjack Lanza
Mr. Wrestling II beat Masked Superstar
Killer Karl Kox beat Jerry Roberts
Ray Candy beat Carl Fergie

6/26/79 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Lumberjack Match, Bobby Heenan barred from ringside
Wahoo McDaniel beat Masked Superstar dq
Tommy Rich no contest Ole Anderson
Ivan Koloff & Killer Karl Kox beat Bob Armstrong & Stan Hansen
Ray Candy beat Carl Fergie
Genichiro Tenryu beat Bill Howard
Jerry Stubbs (sub Norvell Austin) beat Kurt Von Hess

6/27/79 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Champion Wahoo McDaniel vs Masked Superstar
Georgia Tag Team Champions Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff vs Stan Hansen & Tommy Rich
North American Champion Mr Wrestling II vs Killer Karl Kox
Doug Somers vs Ray Candy
John Wolfe vs Mike Stallings
Jerry Stubbs vs Carl Fergie

6/28/79 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Bob Armstrong & Ray Candy vs Blackjack Lanza & Masked Superstar
Tommy Rich vs Ivan Koloff

6/29/79 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Champion Wahoo McDaniel beat Ivan Koloff
No dq Match, No Time Limit
Dusty Rhodes beat Killer Karl Kox
Tommy Rich beat Ole Anderson
Stan Hansen & Ray Candy beat Masked Superstar & Blackjack Lanza
Mr. Wrestling I beat Doug Somers
Mike Stallings drew Carl Fergie

7/2/79 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Lumberjack match
Tommy Rich & Stan Hansen beat Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff to win Georgia Tag Title
Georgia Champion Wahoo McDaniel beat Masked Superstar
Tony Atlas beat Blackjack Lanza dq
Masked Superstar (sub Killer Karl Kox) beat Genichiro Tenryu
Ray Candy beat John Wolfe

7/2/79 Cartersville, GA @ Football Stadium
Bob Armstrong & Mr. Wrestling I vs the Executioners

7/3/79 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Indian Strap Match
Wahoo McDaniel beat Masked Superstar in 9:51
Stan Hansen & Tommy Rich beat Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff dq in 10:15
Mr. Wrestling I beat Killer Karl Kox dq in 9:27
Ray Candy beat Doug Somers in 9:45
Jerry Stubbs beat Bill Howard in 8:50
Mike Stallings beat Ben Alexander in 8:30

7/4/79 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
No dq Match, Special Referee: Ray Candy
Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff vs Stan Hansen & Tommy Rich
Anything Goes Match
Georgia Champion Wahoo McDaniel vs Masked Superstar
Tony Atlas vs Killer Karl Kox
Bill Howard vs Ray Candy
Ben Alexander vs Jerry Stubbs
John Wolfe vs Genichiro Tenryu

7/5/79 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Bob Armstrong & Stan Hansen vs Blackjack Lanza & Killer Karl Kox
Mr Wrestling I vs Masked Superstar

7/6/79 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Georgia Champion Wahoo McDaniel beat Ernie Ladd
Dusty Rhodes & Bobo Johnson defeated Killer Karl Kox & Bobby Heenan
Texas Death Match, Special Referee: Ray Candy
Tommy Rich beat Ole Anderson
Texas Tornado Match
Stan Hansen & Tony Atlas beat Masked Superstar & Blackjack Lanza
Bobo Brazil beat Ivan Koloff
Missouri Mauler beat Jerry Brisco
Mr. Wrestling I beat Carl Fergie
Candy Rich & Jerry Roberts beat Fabulous Moolah & Bill Howard
Jerry Roberts drew Genichiro Tenryu

7/8/79 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Cage Match
Wahoo McDaniel beat Masked Superstar
Ray Candy & Stan Hansen & Tommy Rich beat Killer Karl Kox & Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff
Georgia TV Champion Blackjack Lanza beat Ivan Koloff
Mr Wrestling I beat Carl Fergie
Mike Stallings beat Bill Howard

7/8/79 Marietta, GA @ Cobb County Civic Center
Stan Hansen & Tommy Rich beat Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff
Wahoo McDaniel beat Masked Superstar dq
Mr Wrestling I beat Blackjack Lanza
Ray Candy beat Doug Somers
Jerry Stubbs beat John Wolfe

7/9/79 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Mask vs Belt, Bobby Heenan barred from ringside
Masked Superstar vs Georgia Champion Wahoo McDaniel
Georgia TV Champion Blackjack Lanza vs Tommy Rich
Ivan Koloff vs Ray Candy
Killer Karl Kox vs Bob Armstrong
Doug Somers vs Mike Stallings
Bill Howard vs Jerry Roberts

7/11/79 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
No dq Match
Georgia Champion Wahoo McDaniel vs Masked Superstar
Hair vs Hair
Tommy Rich vs Ole Anderson
Ray Candy & Stan Hansen vs Ivan Koloff & Killer Karl Kox
Mr Wrestling I vs The Avenger
Bill Howard vs Mike Stallings
Jerry Roberts vs Doug Somers

7/12/79 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Mr Wrestling I vs Masked Superstar
Bob Armstrong vs Killer Karl Kox
Stan Hansen vs Blackjack Lanza

7/13/79 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
No dq Match, No Time Limit
Dusty Rhodes & Wahoo McDaniel beat Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff
Stan Hansen beat Masked Superstar
Tommy Rich beat Georgia TV Champion Blackjack Lanza dq
Mike Stallings beat Killer Karl Kox dq
Ray Candy beat Doug Somers
Jerry Stubbs beat Carl Fergie

7/15/79 Marietta, GA @ Cobb County Civic Center
Ivan Koloff beat Wahoo McDaniel
Tommy Rich beat Ole Anderson
Bob Armstrong & Mr. Wrestling I beat Blackjack Lanza & Angelo Mosca
Ray Candy beat Bill Howard
Mike Stallings beat Ben Alexander

7/16/79 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Georgia Champion Wahoo McDaniel beat Masked Superstar COR
Tommy Rich no contest Ole Anderson
Ray Candy & Stan Hansen beat Killer Karl Kox & Blackjack Lanza dq
Genichiro Tenryu drew Carl Fergie
Jerry Stubbs beat Ben Alexander

7/17/79 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Russian Chain Match
Ivan Koloff beat Wahoo McDaniel
Bob Armstrong beat Georgia TV Champion Blackjack Lanza but the win came after the 15 minute mark so Lanza retained his title
Hair vs Hair
Ole Anderson beat Tommy Rich
Stan Hansen & Mr. Wrestling I beat Killer Karl Kox & Mr. X
Cocoa Willie beat Tokyo Joe
Mike Stallings beat Ben Alexander

7/18/79 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Indian Strap Match
Georgia Champion Wahoo McDaniel vs Masked Superstar
Tag Title vs Hair, No Time Limit, No dq Match
Georgia Tag Team Champions Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff vs Stan Hansen & Tommy Rich
Ray Candy vs Killer Karl Kox
Bob Armstrong vs Doug Somers
Cocoa Willie vs Tokyo Joe
Jerry Stubbs vs Carl Fergie

7/19/79 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Bob Armstrong & Mr. Wrestling I vs Killer Karl Kox & Masked Superstar
Ray Candy vs Carl Fergie
Cocoa Willie vs Tokyo Joe
Also In Action: Jerry Stubbs

7/20/79 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Lights Out Match
Dusty Rhodes & Tommy Rich beat Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff
Indian Strap Match
Georgia Champion Wahoo McDaniel beat Masked Superstar
Ray Candy beat Georgia TV Champion Blackjack Lanza dq
Bob Armstrong beat Killer Karl Kox dq
Coco Willie beat Tokyo Joe
Mike Stallings beat Ben Alexander

7/23/79 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Indian Strap match
Georgia Champion Wahoo McDaniel beat Masked Superstar
Ray Candy beat Georgia TV Champion Blackjack Lanza but the win came after the 15 minute mark so Lanza retained his title
Tommy Rich & Stan Hansen ddq Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff
Killer Karl Kox beat Mike Stallings
Genichiro Tenryu beat Bill Howard

7/24/79 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Tommy Rich & Wahoo McDaniel beat Georgia Tag Team Champions Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff dq
No dq Match
Bob Armstrong beat Georgia TV Champion Blackjack Lanza but the win came after the 15 minute mark so Lanza retained his title
Killer Karl Kox beat Stan Hansen
Bill Howard beat Jerry Roberts
Genichiro Tenryu beat Rocket Monroe

7/25/79 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Title vs Mask, Anything Goes Match
Georgia Champion Wahoo McDaniel vs Masked Superstar
Texas Death Match
Tommy Rich vs Ole Anderson
Bunkhouse Match
Stan Hansen vs Ivan Koloff
Bob Armstrong vs Killer Karl Kox
Ray Candy vs Carl Fergie
Doug Somers vs Jerry Stubbs
John Wolfe vs Jerry Roberts

7/26/79 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Wahoo McDaniel vs Masked Superstar
Bob Armstrong & Ray Candy vs Ivan Koloff & Killer Karl Kox

7/27/79 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Dusty Rhodes & Mr. Wrestling II beat Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff
Andre The Giant beat Masked Superstar
Wahoo McDaniel beat The Sheik
Ray Candy beat Georgia TV Champion Blackjack Lanza dq
Bill Watts beat Bobby Duncum
Bob Armstrong & Stan Hansen beat Killer Karl Kox & Austin Idol
Jerry Brisco beat Doug Somers
Mike Stallings beat Carl Fergie
Jerry Stubbs beat Bill Howard

7/30/79 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Cage Match
Stan Hansen & Tommy Rich beat Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff
Masked Superstar beat Wahoo McDaniel to win Georgia Title
Ray Candy drew Blackjack Lanza
Carl Fergie beat Jerry Roberts
Jerry Stubbs beat Doug Somers

7/31/79 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Coal Miner's Glove Match
Tommy Rich & Wahoo McDaniel beat Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff
No dq Match, Bobby Heenan barred from ringside
Georgia TV Champion Blackjack Lanza beat Bob Armstrong
Stan Hansen & Ray Candy beat Killer Karl Kox & Masked Superstar
Doug Somers beat Jerry Stubbs
Mike Stallings drew Carl Fergie 15:00

8/1/79 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Champion Masked Superstar vs Mr Columbus
Georgia Tag Team Champions Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff vs Tony Atlas & Ray Candy
Bob Armstrong vs Killer Karl Kox
Stan Hansen vs The Eliminator
Carl Fergie vs Mike Stallings
Jerry Roberts vs Doug Somers

8/2/79 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Wahoo McDaniel vs Masked Superstar
Bob Armstrong vs Killer Karl Kox
Also In Action: Stan Hansen

8/3/79 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mr. Atlanta beat Masked Superstar
No Time Limit, No dq Match, Special Referee: Tony Atlas
Ray Candy beat Blackjack Lanza to win Georgia TV Title
Texas Tornado Match
Bob Armstrong & Stan Hansen beat Killer Karl Kox & Austin Idol
Street Fight Match, Ole Anderson barred from ringside
Tommy Rich beat Ivan Koloff
Jerry Stubbs beat Doug Somers
Genichiro Tenryu beat Bill Howard

8/5/79 Marietta, GA @ Cobb County Coliseum
Wahoo McDaniel beat Blackjack Lanza dq
Stan Hansen dcor Masked Superstar
Bob Armstrong & Tommy Rich beat Ivan Koloff & Killer Karl Kox
Mr. Wrestling I beat Doug Somers
Mike Stallings beat Ben Alexander

8/6/79 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Ray Candy beat Blackjack Lanza to win Georgia TV title
Mr. Augusta beat Masked Superstar dq
Stan Hansen & Tony Atlas beat Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff
Killer Karl Kox beat Genichiro Tenryu
Mike Stallings beat Bill Howard

8/7/79 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Lumberjack Match
Stan Hansen & Tommy Rich vs Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff
Georgia Champion Masked Superstar vs Wahoo McDaniel
Taped Fist Match
Bob Armstrong vs Blackjack Lanza
Jerry Stubbs vs Killer Karl Kox
Jerry Roberts vs Ben Alexander
Mike Stallings vs Bill Howard

8/8/79 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Stan Hansen & Mr. Columbus vs Bobby Heenan & Masked Superstar
Taped Fist Match
Bob Armstrong vs Killer Karl Kox
Georgia Tag Team Champions Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff vs Tony Atlas & Ray Candy
Tommy Rich vs Doug Somers
Ben Alexander vs Genichiro Tenryu

8/10/79 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bill Watts & Dusty Rhodes no contest Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff
Tony Atlas beat Blackjack Lanza
Wahoo McDaniel & Bob Armstrong beat Masked Superstar & Bobby Heenan
Stan Hansen beat Rocket Monroe
Mike Stallings beat Jerry Roberts

8/14/79 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
NWA Champion Harley Race beat Tommy Rich at 22:15
Ernie Ladd beat Mike Stallings
Stan Hansen beat Masked Superstar
Killer Karl Kox beat Genichiro Tenryu
Bob Armstrong beat Ivan Koloff dq
Ray Candy beat Doug Somers
Jerry Stubbs beat Carl Fergie
Tommy Rich won a Battle Royal to earn a title shot against NWA Champion Harley Race in the main event
Also In Battle Royal: Ole Anderson & Wahoo McDaniel

8/15/79 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA Champion Harley Race vs Battle Royal Winner
Battle Royal featuring Jerry Stubbs, Austin Idol, Ray Candy, Masked Superstar, Mike Stallings, Jonathan Boyd, Wahoo McDaniel, Killer Karl Kox, Mr. Wrestling I, Ernie Ladd, Genichiro Tenryu, Carl Fergie, Bob Armstrong, Ivan Koloff, and Tony Atlas

8/16/79 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Tommy Rich vs Ivan Koloff
Ray Candy vs Masked Superstar

8/17/79 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
NWA Champion Harley Race beat Tony Atlas
Hangman’s Match
Wahoo McDaniel beat Georgia Champion Masked Superstar but the title was held up because Tommy Rich was wearing the Hangman's mask instead of Wahoo
Bunkhouse Match
Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff beat Bill Watts & Dusty Rhodes
Tony Atlas won a Battle Royal to earn a title shot against Harley Race in the main event
Entered in the Battle Royal were Bob Armstrong, Killer Karl Kox, Jerry Brisco, Jerry Blackwell, Jerry Stubbs, Doug Somers, Mr. Wrestling I, Ernie Ladd, Austin Idol, Jonathan Boyd, Tommy Rich, Bill Howard, Haystacks Calhoun, Ray Candy, and Carl Fergie

8/21/79 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Ray Candy & Stan Hansen beat Georgia Tag Team Champions Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff dq
Ernie Ladd beat Mr Wrestling I
Bob Armstrong beat Killer Karl Kox dq
Jonathan Boyd beat Mike Stallings
Jerry Stubbs beat Doug Somers
Bill Howard beat Genichiro Tenryu

8/22/79 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Tag Team Champions Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff vs Stan Hansen & Tony Atlas
Killer Karl Kox vs Mr Wrestling I
Georgia TV Champion Ray Candy vs Ernie Ladd
Bob Armstrong vs The Eliminator
Jonathan Boyd vs Genichiro Tenryu
Jerry Stubbs vs Rick Oliver

8/23/79 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Bob Armstrong & Stan Hansen vs Bobby Heenan & Killer Karl Kox
Ray Candy vs Ivan Koloff

8/24/79 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Title Tournament
Finals
Killer Karl Kox beat Bob Armstrong to win Georgia Title
Semi Finals
Killer Karl Kox beat Stan Hansen
Bob Armstrong beat Ivan Koloff
Second Round
Stan Hansen beat Ernie Ladd
Ivan Koloff beat Tommy Rich
Bob Armstrong beat Mark Lewin dq
Killer Karl Kox bye
First Round
Killer Karl Kox beat Tony Atlas
Ivan Koloff beat Jerry Stubbs
Tommy Rich beat Ole Anderson
Stan Hansen beat Ox Baker
Ernie Ladd beat Mr Wrestling II
Mark Lewin beat Mike Stallings
Bob Armstrong beat Jonathan Boyd

8/26/79 Marietta, GA @ Cobb County Civic Center
Tommy Rich beat Ole Anderson
Dick Slater beat Ivan Koloff dq
Ernie Ladd & Killer Karl Kox beat Bob Armstrong & Ray Candy
Jonathan Boyd beat Jerry Stubbs
Genichiro Tenryu beat Doug Somers

8/27/79 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Texas Bullrope match
Dusty Rhodes & Tommy Rich beat Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff
Georgia TV Champion Ray Candy beat Ernie Ladd
Bob Armstrong beat The Eliminator
Carl Fergie beat Jerry Stubbs
Doug Somers beat Mike Stallings

8/28/79 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
No dq Match
Georgia Tag Team Champions Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff beat Stan Hansen & Tommy Rich
No Time Limit
Bob Armstrong beat Killer Karl Kox
Ernie Ladd beat Georgia TV Champion Ray Candy but the win came after the 15 minute mark so Candy retained his title
Wenona Little Heart beat Leilani Kai
Jonathan Boyd beat Jerry Stubbs
The Eliminator beat Mike Stallings

8/30/79 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff vs Tommy Rich & Stan Hansen
Georgia Champion Killer Karl Kox vs Ray Candy
Ernie Ladd vs Bob Armstrong

8/31/79 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bill Watts & Dusty Rhodes beat Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff
Georgia Champion Killer Karl Kox beat Stan Hansen
Ernie Ladd beat Georgia TV Champion Ray Candy but the fall did not occur within the first 15 minutes of the match so Candy retained his title
Tommy Rich beat Jonathan Boyd
Genichiro Tenyru beat Rick Oliver
Randy Alls beat Bill Howard

9/3/79 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Stan Hansen beat Killer Karl Kox
Tommy Rich beat Ole Anderson
Stan Hansen & Bob Armstrong beat Ernie Ladd & Ray Stevens
Bob Armstrong beat Lord Jonathan Boyd
Carl Fergie beat Chick Donovan

9/3/79 Cedartown, GA
Ray Candy vs Ivan Koloff
Battle Royal

9/4/79 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Ernie Ladd beat North American Champion Mr Wrestling II dq
Texas Tornado Match
Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff beat Stan Hansen & Tommy Rich
Georgia Champion Killer Karl Kox beat Bill Dromo
Georgia TV Champion Ray Candy beat Jonathan Boyd
Ricky Fields beat Bill Howard
Rick Oliver beat Genichiro Tenryu

9/6/79 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Texas Tornado Match
Stan Hansen & Tommy Rich vs Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff
Ernie Ladd vs Bill Dromo

9/7/79 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Tommy Rich & Stan Hansen beat Georgia Tag Team Champions Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff dq
Dusty Rhodes no contest Ernie Ladd
Georgia Champion Killer Karl Kox beat Tony Atlas
Bob Armstrong & Ricky Fields beat Jonathan Boyd & Doug Somers
Bill Howard beat Genichiro Tenryu

9/8/79 Cartersville, GA @ Football Stadium
Ernie Ladd vs Ray Candy
Killer Karl Kox vs Bob Armstrong

9/9/79 Marietta, GA @ Cobb County Civic Center
Georgia Champion Killer Karl Kox vs North American Champion Mr Wrestling II
Georgia Tag Team Champions Ole Anderson & Ernie Ladd vs The Crusher & Tommy Rich
The Sheik vs Abdullah The Butcher
Luke Graham vs Stan Hansen
Randy Tyler vs Rick Oliver
Carl Fergie vs Ricky Fields

9/10/79 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Tommy Rich & Dick Slater beat Georgia Tag Team Champions Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff dq
Georgia Champion Killer Karl Kox beat Stan Hansen dq
Ernie Ladd beat Georgia TV Champion Ray Candy but the win came after the 15 minute mark so Candy retained his title
Bob Armstrong beat Toru Tanaka
Carl Fergie beat Genichiro Tenryu (sub Randy Tyler)

9/11/79 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Street Fight
Stan Hansen & Tommy Rich beat Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff
Georgia TV Champion Ray Candy no contest Ernie Ladd
Martial Arts Match
Bob Armstrong beat Toru Tanaka
Killer Karl Kox beat Genichiro Tenryu
Rick Oliver drew Jonathan Boyd
Ricky Fields beat Carl Fergie

9/13/79 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Street Fight
Stan Hansen & Tommy Rich vs Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff
Ernie Ladd vs Randy Tyler

9/14/79 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ernie Ladd beat Dusty Rhodes
Tommy Rich & Dick Slater beat Georgia Tag Team Champions Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff dq
Georgia Champion Killer Karl Kox beat Stan Hansen
Georgia TV Champion Ray Candy beat Jonathan Boyd
The Crusher beat Carl Fergie
Ricky Fields beat Doug Somers

9/16/79 Marietta, GA @ Cobb County Civic Center
Dick Slater & Tommy Rich beat Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff
Killer Karl Kox beat Ray Candy
Austin Idol beat Stan Hansen
Bob Armstrong beat Toru Tanaka
Ricky Fields beat Rick Oliver

9/17/79 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Lights Out Match
Stan Hansen beat Ernie Ladd
Georgia Tag Team Champions Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff beat Tommy Rich & Dick Slater
Gulf Coast Champion Austin Idol beat Bob Armstrong
Carl Fergie beat Chick Donovan
Jonathan Boyd beat Ted Allen

9/18/79 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Tommy Rich beat Georgia Champion Killer Karl Kox dq
Stan Hansen beat Ernie Ladd
Georgia TV Champion Ray Candy beat Ivan Koloff
Bob Armstrong & Ricky Fields beat Austin Idol & Jonathan Boyd
Carl Fergie beat Bill Dromo
Chick Donovan drew Rick Oliver

9/19/79 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Champion Killer Karl Kox vs Stan Hansen
Georgia TV Champion Ray Candy vs Ernie Ladd
Tommy Rich vs Ivan Koloff
Bob Armstrong vs Austin Idol
Bill Dromo & Ricky Fields vs Bill Howard & Jonathan Boyd
Carl Fergie vs Chick Donovan

9/20/79 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Stan Hansen vs Ernie Ladd
Tommy Rich vs Killer Karl Kox
Jonathan Boyd vs Ray Candy

9/21/79 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Lights Out Match
Bill Watts beat Ernie Ladd
Cage match
Tommy Rich & The Crusher beat Ivan Koloff & Ole Anderson to win Georgia Tag Team title
Tony Atlas (sub Dusty Rhodes) beat Killer Karl Kox
The Sheik beat Georgia TV Champion Ray Candy but the win came after the 15 minute mark so Candy retained his title
Bob Armstrong beat Toru Tanaka
Rick Oliver & Jonathan Boyd beat Ricky Fields & Bill Dromo
Buzz Sawyer beat Carl Fergie

9/22/79 Calhoun, GA
Tommy Rich vs Killer Karl Kox

9/23/79 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Tag Team Champions Tommy Rich & the Crusher vs Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff
Georgia Champion Killer Karl Kox vs Dick Slater
Stan Hansen vs Ernie Ladd
Bob Armstrong vs Austin Idol
Ray Candy vs Bobby Jaggers
Ricky Fields vs Bill Howard

9/23/79 Marietta, GA @ Cobb County Civic Center
Killer Karl Kox beat Dick Slater
Tommy Rich & the Crusher beat Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff
Stan Hansen beat Ernie Ladd
Bob Armstrong beat Austin Idol dq
Jonathan Boyd drew Buzz Sawyer

9/24/79 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Georgia Tag Team Champions Tommy Rich & The Crusher beat Ivan Koloff & Ole Anderson
Georgia Champion Killer Karl Kox beat Stan Hansen
Bob Armstrong beat Austin Idol
Bobby Jaggers beat Ray Candy
Buzz Sawyer beat Carl Fergie

9/25/79 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Killer Karl Kox beat Tommy Rich in a tournament final to win Macon Title
Others entered were Bob Armstrong, Tony Atlas, Jonathan Boyd, Ray Candy, Carl Fergie, Ricky Fields, Luke Graham, Stan Hansen, Bill Howard, Bobby Jaggers, Ernie Ladd and Buzz Sawyer

9/27/79 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Handicap Match
Bobby Jaggers & Bobby Heenan & Killer Karl Kox vs Bob Armstrong & Mr Wrestling II
Tommy Rich vs Jonathan Boyd
Also In Action: Buzz Sawyer

9/28/79 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Tag Team Champions Tommy Rich & The Crusher beat Ole Anderson & Ernie Ladd
Georgia Champion Killer Karl Kox beat Mr. Wrestling II
The Sheik no contest Abdullah The Butcher
Stan Hansen beat Luke Graham
Bobby Jaggers beat Ray Candy
Ricky Fields beat Rick Oliver

9/30/79 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Andre The Giant beat Killer Karl Kox
Georgia Tag Team Champions Tommy Rich & the Crusher beat Ox Baker (sub Blackjack Lanza) & Ernie Ladd
Stan Hansen beat Luke Graham
Bob Armstrong & Tony Atlas beat Rick Oliver & Chris Markoff
Ricky Fields drew Bobby Jaggers

9/30/79 Marietta, GA @ Cobb County Civic Center
Bob Armstrong & Andre the Giant beat Ernie Ladd & Jonathan Boyd
Tommy Rich beat Ox Baker
Tony Atlas beat Bill Howard
Buzz Sawyer beat Carl Fergie

10/1/79 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Georgia Champion Killer Karl Kox vs Mr Wrestling II
Ernie Ladd & Blackjack Lanza vs Tommy Rich & The Crusher
Ox Baker vs Bob Armstrong
Bobby Jaggers vs Ted Allen
Jonathan Boyd vs Buzz Sawyer

10/4/79 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Bobby Jaggers & Killer Karl Kox vs Bob Armstrong & Andre the Giant
Tony Atlas vs Luke Graham
Also In Action: Ricky Fields

10/5/79 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ernie Ladd & Ole Anderson beat Tommy Rich & The Crusher to win Georgia tag title
Andre the Giant & Tony Atlas beat Killer Karl Kox & Bobby Heenan
Stan Hansen drew Bobby Jaggers
Bob Armstrong beat Jonathan Boyd
Chris Markoff beat Buzz Sawyer
Jacques Goulet beat Ricky Fields

10/7/79 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bobby Heenan barred from building
Tommy Rich beat Killer Karl Kox to win Macon Title
Bob Armstrong & Tony Atlas beat Ole Anderson & Ernie Ladd
Stan Hansen beat Bobby Jaggers
Chris Markoff & Jacques Goulet beat Ted Allen & Ricky Fields
Buzz Sawyer beat Jonathan Boyd

10/8/79 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Canadian Lumberjack match
Bob Armstrong beat Bobby Heenan
Tommy Rich & The Crusher drew Ole Anderson & Ernie Ladd
Tony Atlas beat Ox Baker
Bobby Jaggers beat Chick Donovan
Carl Fergie beat Gerald Finley

10/8/79 Cedartown, GA
Killer Karl Kox vs Stan Hansen

10/11/79 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Battle Royal for $1,000

10/12/79 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Tag Team Champions Ole Anderson & Ernie Ladd beat Tommy Rich & Mr. Wrestling II
Tony Atlas beat Billy Graham dq
Bob Armstrong & Stan Hansen beat Killer Karl Kox & Ox Baker
Chris Markoff beat Ricky Fields
Jacques Goulet drew Bret Hart

10/14/79 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bob Armstrong & Ole Anderson beat Ox Baker & Ernie Ladd
Chris Markoff & Jacques Goulet beat Stan Hansen & Buzz Sawyer
Tony Atlas beat Austin Idol
Bobby Jaggers beat Ricky Fields
Buzz Sawyer (sub Chick Donovan) beat Carl Fergie

10/15/79 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
NWA Champion Harley Race beat Tommy Rich dq
Bob Armstrong & mystery partner Ole Anderson beat Ernie Ladd & Bobby Jaggers
Tommy Rich beat Ox Baker
Bret Hart beat Jonathan Boyd
Carl Fergie beat Chick Donovan

10/18/79 Marietta, GA @ Cobb County Civic Center
NWA Champion Harley Race beat Stan Hansen
Bob Armstrong & Tommy Rich beat Ernie Ladd & Bobby Jaggers
Austin Idol beat Carl Fergie
Bret Hart beat Jonathan Boyd
Marvin Turner beat Snake Brown

10/19/79 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Bobby Heenan suspended in a Cage above the ring
Ole Anderson & Bob Armstrong beat Ernie Ladd & Killer Karl Kox
Indian Strap Match
Wahoo McDaniel beat Masked Superstar
Tony Atlas & Tommy Rich beat Austin Idol & Billy Graham
North American Champion Mr. Wrestling II beat Angelo Mosca
Sterling Golden beat Stan Hansen
Bret Hart beat Carl Fergie
Bobby Jaggers beat Ted Allen
Chris Markoff & Jacques Goulet drew Buzz Sawyer & Ricky Fields

10/20/79 Carrollton, GA @ VFW Fairgrounds
Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen vs Austin Idol & Killer Karl Kox

10/20/79 Emerson, GA
Tommy Rich & Tony Atlas vs Bobby Jaggers & Austin Idol

10/21/79 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
NWA Champion Harley Race beat Tony Atlas dq
Lumberjack Match
Bob Armstrong & Ole Anderson beat Ox Baker & Ernie Ladd
Georgia Champion Killer Karl Kox beat Tommy Rich
Chris Markoff & Jacques Goulet beat Ricky Fields & Buzz Sawyer
Bret Hart beat Bill Howard

10/22/79 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Cage Match
Bobby Heenan vs Bob Armstrong
Ernie Ladd & Killer Karl Kox vs Ole Anderson & Tony Atlas
Bobby Jaggers vs Ted Allen
Austin Idol vs Stan Hansen
Bill Howard vs Bret Hart

10/25/79 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Canadian Lumberjack Match
Bob Armstrong vs Bobby Heenan
Georgia Champion Killer Karl Kox vs Stan Hansen
Chris Markoff & Jacques Goulet vs Ted Allen & Ricky Fields

10/26/79 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Tony Atlas & Ole Anderson & Wahoo McDaniel beat Ernie Ladd & Bobby Heenan & Masked Superstar dq
Tommy Rich beat Killer Karl Kox to win Georgia Title
Stan Hansen no contest Sterling Golden
Austin Idol beat Buzz Sawyer
Bobby Jaggers beat Chick Donovan
Ricky Fields drew Jacques Goulet

10/28/79 Marietta, GA @ Cobb County Civic Center
Bob Armstrong beat Bobby Heenan
Masked Superstar beat Stan Hansen
Ernie Ladd & Killer Karl Kox beat Tommy Rich & Mr. Wrestling II
Austin Idol beat Ricky Fields
Bret Hart drew Chris Markoff

10/29/79 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
winner gets the other’s tag belt
Ernie Ladd vs Ole Anderson
Killer Karl Kox vs Tommy Rich
Austin Idol vs Stan Hansen
Chris Markoff & Jacques Goulet vs Bret Hart & Ted Allen
Bill Howard vs Marvin Turner

10/29/79 Tate, GA @ Elementary School Gym
Tony Atlas vs Masked Superstar

10/30/79 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Georgia Champion Tommy Rich beat Killer Karl Kox dq
Tony Atlas beat Georgia TV Champion Ernie Ladd dq
Masked Superstar beat Stan Hansen
Austin Idol beat Bret Hart
Chris Markoff & Jacques Goulet drew Ricky Fields & Buzz Sawyer
Sterling Golden beat Gerald Finley
Chick Donovan beat Jonathan Boyd

11/1/79 Macon, GA @ Memorial Gym
Tony Atlas vs Masked Superstar
Georgia Champion Tommy Rich vs Killer Karl Kox
Ricky Fields & Bret Hart vs Chris Markoff & Jacques Goulet

11/2/79 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Tommy Rich & Ole Anderson vs Killer Karl Kox & Masked Superstar
Stan Hansen beat Ernie Ladd to win Georgia TV Title
Tony Atlas beat Austin Idol
Ricky Fields & Buzz Sawyer beat Chris Markoff & Jacques Goulet
Bret Hart beat Jonathan Boyd

11/3/79 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios
Ricky Fields beat Joe Powell
Ernie Ladd & Masked Superstar beat Jack Poure & Chick Donovan
Bret Hart drew Buzz Sawyer
Killer Karl Kox beat Stan Hansen to win Georgia TV Title
Sterling Golden beat Marvin Turner
Tony Atlas beat Bill Howard
Luke Graham beat Marvin Turner

11/5/79 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Tommy Rich beat Killer Karl Kox dq
Ernie Ladd & The Superstar beat Ole Anderson & Tony Atlas dq
Stan Hansen beat Carl Fergie
Sterling Golden beat Bret Hart
Bobby Jaggers drew Buzz Sawyer

11/6/79 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Georgia Champion Tommy Rich beat Killer Karl Kox
Tony Atlas & Stan Hansen beat Chris Markoff & Masked Superstar
Buzz Sawyer beat Carl Fergie
Handicap Match
Sterling Golden beat Marvin Turner & Chick Donovan
Bret Hart beat Jacques Goulet
Ricky Fields drew Bobby Jaggers

11/8/79 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Tommy Rich vs Bobby Heenan
Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen vs Bobby Jaggers & Masked Superstar

11/9/79 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Champion Tommy Rich beat Killer Karl Kox
Taped Fist Match
Ernie Ladd & Masked Superstar beat Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen
Bobby Jaggers (sub Austin Idol) beat Bret Hart
No dq Match
Buzz Sawyer & Ricky Fields beat Chris Markoff & Jacques Goulet
Bobby Jaggers beat Gerald Finley
Carl Fergie beat Bill Howard

11/10/79 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios
Georgia Tag Team Title Match
Ernie Ladd & Masked Superstar drew Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen
Mr. Wrestling II beat Jack Poure
Bret Hart beat Carl Fergie
Note: The match between Ernie Ladd & the Masked Superstar and Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen was to determine new champions since the split between Ladd and Anderson. However, since the match ended in a draw, Paul Jones declared the title vacant pending a tournament on November 22, 1979.

11/12/79 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Tommy Rich beat Bobby Heenan
Tommy Rich beat Killer Karl Kox
Masked Superstar dcor Tony Atlas
Ole Anderson beat Ernie Ladd
Sterling Golden & Austin Idol beat Stan Hansen & Ray Candy
Tom Shaft beat Buzz Sawyer

11/13/79 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Lumberjack Match
Tommy Rich beat Bobby Heenan
Georgia TV Champion Killer Karl Kox beat Stan Hansen
Masked Superstar beat Ray Candy (sub Tony Atlas)
Austin Idol & Tom Shaft beat Ricky Fields & Buzz Sawyer
Ray Candy beat Bobby Jaggers
Bret Hart drew Jacques Goulet

clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
11/15/79 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Stan Hansen vs Killer Karl Kox
Ray Candy vs Masked Superstar
Ricky Fields vs Sterling Golden
Jacques Goulet vs Gerald Finley
Chris Markoff vs Marvin Turner

11/16/79 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Texas Tornado Tag Team Match
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson no contest Ernie Ladd & Tom Shaft
Title vs Title Match
Georgia Champion Tommy Rich beat Georgia TV Champion Killer Karl Kox dq
Masked Superstar beat Stan Hansen
Ricky Fields & Buzz Sawyer beat Bobby Jaggers & Austin Idol
Ray Candy beat Chris Markoff

11/17/79 Marietta, GA @ Cobb County Civic Center
Bob Armstrong beat Bobby Heenan
Ole Anderson & Thunderbolt Patterson beat Ernie Ladd & Masked Superstar
Buzz Sawyer beat Buck Brannigan
Bret Hart beat Luke Graham
Buzz Sawyer beat Bobby Jaggers

11/19/79 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
NWA Champion Harley Race ddq Tommy Rich
Handicap Match
Ole Anderson & Ray Candy beat Masked Superstar & Killer Karl Kox & Bobby Heenan
Austin Idol beat Bret Hart
Sterling Golden beat David Bruno
Tom Shaft beat Marvin Turner

11/20/79 Warner Robins, GA @ Civic Center
NWA Champion Harley Race no contest Tommy Rich
Handicap Match
Tony Atlas & Ray Candy beat Bobby Heenan & Killer Karl Kox & Masked Superstar
Austin Idol beat Buzz Sawyer
Sterling Golden beat Bret Hart
Bobby Jaggers drew Ricky Fields

11/21/79 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dog Fight Match
Ernie Ladd vs Ole Anderson
Georgia Champion Tommy Rich vs Masked Superstar
Austin Idol & Sterling Golden vs Tony Atlas & Ray Candy
Georgia TV Champion Killer Karl Kox vs Buzz Sawyer
Tom Shaft vs Bret Hart
Chris Markoff & Jacques Goulet vs Ricky Fields & Chick Donavan

11/22/79 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Georgia Tag Team Title Tournament
First Round
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Bobby Jaggers & Luke Graham
Ricky Fields & Buzz Sawyer beat Mr. Hito & Mr. Sakaruda
Austin Idol & Masked Superstar beat Stan Hansen & Wahoo McDaniel
Tony Atlas & Ray Candy beat Ox Baker & Killer Khan
Dusty Rhodes & Mr. Wrestling II beat Tom Shaft & Killer Karl Kox
Second Round
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Ricky Fields & Buzz Sawyer
Austin Idol & Masked Superstar beat Tony Atlas & Ray Candy
Dusty Rhodes & Mr Wrestling II bye
Semi Finals
Austin Idol & Masked Superstar beat Dusty Rhodes & Mr. Wrestling II
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco bye
Finals
Austin Idol & Masked Superstar beat Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco to be awarded vacant title
Real Mr. Wrestling II beat imposter Mr. Wrestling II
Cage Match (Loser Leaves Georgia)
Tommy Rich beat Bobby Heenan
Lights Out Match (No TL / No DQ)
Ole Anderson & Thunderbolt Patterson beat Ernie Ladd & Mystery partner Ivan Koloff

11/23/79 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Ray Candy & Ole Anderson vs Ernie Ladd & Masked Superstar
Bret Hart vs Austin Idol
Tom Shaft vs Ted Allen
Bobby Jaggers vs Gerald Finley

11/25/79 Marietta, GA @ Cobb County Civic Center
Ole Anderson & Andre the Giant vs Ivan Koloff & Killer Karl Kox
Dick Slater vs Masked Superstar
Tommy Rich vs Tom Shaft
Austin Idol vs Buzz Sawyer
Bret Hart vs Killer Khan

11/26/79 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Georgia Champion Tommy Rich beat Austin Idol
Ivan Koloff & Masked Superstar beat Ole Anderson & Tony Atlas
Georgia TV champion Killer Karl Kox ddq Ray Candy
Killer Khan beat Bret Hart
Buzz Sawyer beat Bobby Jaggers

11/27/79 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Lights Out Match
Ivan Koloff vs Ole Anderson
Georgia Champion Tommy Rich beat Austin Idol
Ray Candy & Tony Atlas beat Killer Karl Kox & Masked Superstar
Ivan Koloff beat Ricky Fields
Killer Khan beat Bret Hart
Bobby Jaggers drew Buzz Sawyer

11/29/79 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Tony Atlas & Ray Candy vs Austin Idol & Masked Superstar
Tommy Rich vs Killer Karl Kox
Bret Hart vs Killer Khan
Bobby Jaggers vs Buzz Sawyer

11/30/79 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA Champion Harley Race drew Tommy Rich
Ole Anderson beat Ivan Koloff
Georgia Tag Team Champions Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Masked Superstar & Austin Idol
Ray Candy beat Killer Karl Kox to win Georgia TV Title
Killer Kahn beat Bret Hart
Tom Shaft beat Ricky Fields

12/3/79 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Tommy Rich beat Killer Karl Kox dq
Ernie Ladd & Masked Superstar beat Ole Anderson & Tony Atlas dq
Stan Hansen beat Carl Fergie
Sterling Golden beat Bret Hart
Bobby Jaggers drew Buzz Sawyer

12/4/79 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Tommy Rich & Mr. Wrestling II beat Austin Idol & Masked Superstar
Bill Dromo & Ray Candy beat Toru Tanaka & Killer Khan
Ivan Koloff beat Chick Donovan
Ricky Fields beat Bobby Jaggers

12/6/79 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Lights Out Match
Ole Anderson vs Ivan Koloff
Tony Atlas vs Masked Superstar
Ray Candy & Tommy Rich vs Killer Khan & Killer Karl Kox
Bobby Jaggers vs Ricky Fields

12/7/79 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Masked Superstar beat Tommy Rich to win Georgia Title
Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff beat Ole Anderson & Jerry Brisco to win Georgia Tag Team Title
Jack Brisco beat Austin Idol
No dq Match
Georgia TV Champion Ray Candy beat Killer Karl Kox
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Tom Shaft
Killer Kahn beat Buzz Sawyer
Ricky Fields beat Bobby Jaggers

12/9/79 Marietta, GA @ Cobb County Civic Center
Tony Atlas beat Masked Superstar
Ole Anderson & Tommy Rich beat Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff
Ray Candy drew Austin Idol
Killer Khan beat Buzz Sawyer
Bobby Jaggers beat Ricky Fields

12/10/79 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Ole Anderson & Mr. Wrestling II beat Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff
Tony Atlas beat The Superstar dq
Austin Idol vs Tommy Rich
Killer Khan no contest Ray Candy
Ricky Fields beat Bobby Jaggers

12/11/79 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Georgia Champion Masked Superstar beat Mr Wrestling II
Ray Candy & Tony Atlas beat Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff
Austin Idol beat Tommy Rich
Kevin Sullivan beat Bobby Jaggers
Killer Khan beat Ricky Fields
Tom Shaft beat Gerald Finley

12/14/79 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dogfight Match
Ole Anderson beat Ivan Koloff
Dick Slater beat Georgia Champion Masked Superstar dq
Georgia Tag Team Champions Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff beat Tony Atlas & Ray Candy
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Tom Shaft
Tommy Rich beat Georgia TV Champion Austin Idol dq
Killer Kahn beat Toru Tanaka
Brass Knuckles Match
Ole Anderson beat Killer Karl Kox
Women's Champion Fabulous Moolah beat Winona Little Heart
Kevin Sullivan beat Bobby Jaggers

12/17/79 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff beat Ole Anderson & Mr. Wrestling II
Masked Superstar vs Tommy Rich
Austin Idol beat Chick Donovan
Killer Khan vs Ray Candy
Kevin Sullivan beat Tom Shaft

12/22/79 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Ole Anderson & Mr. Wrestling II beat Georgia Tag Team Champions Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff dq
Tommy Rich beat Georgia Champion Masked Superstar COR
Ray Candy beat Georgia TV Champion Austin Idol dq
Tony Atlas beat Abdullah the Butcher
Mr Wrestling II beat Mr Wrestling II
Killer Khan beat Kevin Sullivan

12/23/79 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Texas Death Match
Ernie Ladd beat Ole Anderson
dq Rule Waived
Georgia Champion Masked Superstar beat Mr Wrestling II dq
Ray Candy & Tony Atlas beat Georgia Tag Team Champions Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff dq
Tommy Rich beat Georgia TV Champion Austin Idol dq
Abdullah the Butcher beat Jerry Stubbs
Karate Match
Bob Armstrong beat Killer Khan
Kevin Sullivan beat Tom Shaft

12/25/79 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Cage Match
Mr Wrestling II vs Mr Wrestling II
Georgia Champion Masked Superstar vs Tony Atlas
Bill Dromo vs Abdullah The Butcher
Georgia Tag Team Champions Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff vs Ole Anderson & Thunderbolt Patterson
Georgia TV Champion Austin Idol vs Tommy Rich
Kevin Sullivan vs Mr Boston
Steve Travis vs Tom Shaft

12/25/79 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Cage Match Loser Unmasks
Mr. Wrestling II beat Mr. Wrestling II
Imposter Wrestling II unmasks and is identified as Joe Powell
Special Referees: Gene Anderson and Tom Shaft
Ole Anderson & Thunderbolt Patterson beat Georgia Tag Team Champions Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff dq
No dq Match
Georgia Champion Masked Superstar beat Dick Slater
Abdullah the Butcher beat Tony Atlas
WWF Champion Bob Backlund beat Kevin Sullivan
Ric Flair no contest Georgia TV Champion Austin Idol
Judo Jacket Match
Killer Khan beat Bob Armstrong
Tommy Rich & Ray Candy beat Ernie Ladd & Ox Baker
Steve Travis drew Toru Tanaka

12/27/79 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Masked Superstar vs Mr Wrestling II
Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff vs Tony Atlas & Ray Candy
Kevin Sullivan vs Killer Khan
Steve Travis vs Toru Tanaka

clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
1/7/80 Augusta
Cage match
Ole Anderson beat Ivan Koloff
Cage match
Masked Superstar beat Tommy Rich
Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff beat Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco
Mr. Wrestling II beat Austin Idol
Tony Altas beat Tom Shaft
Ole Anderson & Thunderbolt Patterson beat Toru Tanaka & Killer Kahn
Steve Travis beat Eddie Mansfield
Wendi Richter won girl battle royal

1/13/80 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Georgia Champion Masked Superstar beat Mr. Wrestling II COR
Abdullah The Butcher no contest Dusty Rhodes
Wahoo McDaniel & Tommy Rich beat Georgia Tag Champions Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff dq
Terry Funk beat Bob Armstrong
Toru Tanaka & Killer Kahn beat Lars Anderson & Ole Anderson
The Sheik ddq Dick Slater
Ken Patera drew Tony Atlas
Kevin Sullivan & Steve Travis beat Austin Idol & Eddie Mansfield
Ray Candy beat Tom Shaft

1/14/80 Augusta
Austin Idol & Tommy Rich split $20,000 after winning 2 ring triple chance
6-man battle royal
Masked Superstar beat Mr. Wrestling II dq
Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff beat Ole Anderson & Lars Anderson
Dusty Rhodes beat Ken Patera dq
Tommy Rich beat Terry Funk
Ray Candy & Tony Atlas ddq The Sheik & Abdullah The Butcher
Steve Travis & Kevin Sullivan beat Austin Idol & Eddie Mansfield
Killer Kahn drew Crusher Blackwell

1/19/80 Atlanta
Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff beat Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco
Wahoo McDaniel & Thunderbolt Patterson beat The Superstar & Stan Hansen
King Kong Mosca drew Dusty Rhodes
Mr Wrestling II beat The Grappler
Tommy Rich beat Luke Graham
Rick Oliver drew Raymond Rougeau

1/21/80 Augusta
Lumberjack Match
Mr. Wrestling II beat Masked Superstar
Tommy Rich beat Austin Idol to win the $20.000.00 Battle Royal purse from
last week's card
Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff beat Kevin Sullivan & Steve Travis
Lars Anderson beat Oki Shikina
Ray Candy beat Killer Kahn

1/27/80 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Shackle match
Mr. Wrestling II beat Masked Superstar
Dusty Rhodes beat Terry Funk
Georgia Television Title Match
Kevin Sullivan beat Austin idol (c) to win title
Georgia Tag Team Title Match
Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff (c) beat Ole & Lars Anderson
WWF Champion Bob Backlund beat Toru Tanaka
Bruiser Brody beat French Angel
Tommy Rich beat Killer Kahn
Dick Slater beat Oki Shikina
Tony Atlas & Ray Candy beat Mongolians
Steve Travis beat Charlie Fulton

1/28/80 Augusta, GA
Mr. Wrestling II beat Masked Superstar
Kevin Sullivan beat Austin Idol COR
Tommy Rich drew WWF Champion Bob Backlund
Lars Anderson beat Alexis Smirnoff dq
Ray Candy beat Oki Shikina

2/2/80 Atlanta TV
Mr. Wrestling II beat Masked Superstar
Austin Idol beat Kevin Sullivan dq

2/3/80 Atlanta
Georgia Heavyweight Title Cage Match (No DQ / No TL)
Mr. Wrestling II beat The Superstar to win title
Texas Death Match
Dusty Rhodes beat Terry Funk
Handicap bout
Andre The Giant & Mr. Wrestling II beat Killer Kahn & The Superstar & Great Mephisto
Abdullah The Butcher beat Tony Atlas
Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff ddq Ole Anderson & Lars Anderson
Kevin Sullivan beat Austin Idol
Prof. Tanaka beat Tommy Rich
Steve Travis beat Dutch Mantel

2/4/80 Augusta
Mr. Wrestling II & Andre The Giant beat Toru Tanaka & Killer Kahn & Great Mephisto
Texas Death Match
Kevin Sullivan beat Austin Idol
Tommy Rich beat Ivan Koloff
Lars Anderson beat Alexis Smirnoff
Steve Travis drew Dutch Mantel

2/11/80 Augusta
Boston Street fight
Kevin Sullivan beat Austin Idol
Mr. Wrestling II beat Great Mephisto dq
Mr Wrestling II beat Killer Kahn
Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff beat Lars Anderson & Tommy Rich dq
Abdullah The Butcher beat Tony Atlas
Baron Von Raschke beat Ray Candy
Steve Travis drew Dutch Mantel

2/18/80 Augusta
Handicap Match
Mr. Wrestling II & Andre The Giant beat Great Mephisto & Killer Kahn & Abdullah The Butcher
Kevin Sullivan beat Toru Tanaka
Lars Anderson beat Ivan Koloff dq
Baron Von Raschke beat Charlie Fulton
Steve Travis drew Dutch Mantel

2/23/80 Macon TV
Mr. Wrestling II beat The Medic
Baron Von Raschke beat Charlie Fulton
Tenryu beat Rick Oliver

2/23/80 Columbus
NWA Champion Harley Race beat Steve Travis
Tommy Rich beat Austin Idol

2/24/80 Atlanta
Mr. Wrestling II beat NWA Champion Harley Race dq
Dory Funk Jr & Terry Funk ddq Dusty Rhodes & Wahoo McDaniel
Texas Tornado match
Ole Anderson & Lars Anderson beat Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff
Lumberjack strap match
Austin Idol beat Kevin Sullivan
Handicap match
Tony Atlas beat Great Mephisto & Abdullah The Butcher
Baron Von Raschke beat Genichiro Tenryu
Killer Kahn beat Steve Travis
Ray Candy beat Dutch Mantel

2/25/80 Augusta, GA
Lars Anderson won battle royal
Lumberjack match
Kevin Sullivan beat Austin Idol
Dusty Rhodes & Wahoo McDaniel beat Terry Funk & Dory Funk Jr dq
Mr. Wrestling II beat Abdullah The Butcher forfeit
Tony Atlas beat Killer Kahn
Genichiro Tenryu beat Dutch Mantel

2/26/80 Macon
Pole Glove match
Kevin Sullivan beat Austin Idol
Wahoo McDaniel & Lars Anderson beat Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff dq
Mr. Wrestling II beat Killer Kahn
Dory Funk Jr beat Genichiro Tenryu
Baron Von Raschke beat Gerald Finley
Tony Atlas beat Dutch Mantel
Ray Candy beat Bob Garrett

2/27/80 Columbus
NWA Champion Harley Race beat Wahoo McDaniel COR
Mr. Wrestling II & Kevin Sullivan & Tony Atlas beat Dory Funk Jr & Terry Funk & Austin Idol
Lars Anderson beat Dutch Mantel
Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff beat Ray Candy & Bill Dromo
Baron Von Raschke beat Tenryu

3/3/80 Augusta
Cage match
Austin Idol beat Kevin Sullivan
Mr. Wrestling II & Lars Anderson beat Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff dq
Baron Von Raschke beat Bill Dromo
Ray Candy beat Charlie Fulton
Baron Von Raschke beat Genichiro Tenryu

3/4/80 Macon
Cage match
Austin Idol beat Kevin Sullivan
Mr. Wrestling II & Lars Anderson beat Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff dq
Baron Von Raschke beat Ray Candy
Tenryu & Lone Eagle beat Charlie Fulton & Billy The Kid
Killer Kahn beat Mike Fever

3/5/80 Columbus
Mr. Wrestling II beat Austin Idol dq
Kevin Sullivan & Tony Atlas beat Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff
Baron Von Raschke beat Lars Anderson
Killer Kahn beat Tenryu
Lone Eagle beat Billy The Kid
Charlie Fulton beat Chick Donovan

3/9/80 Macon
Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff beat Mr. Wrestling II & Lars Anderson
Joyce Grable won battle royal
Kevin Sullivan beat Baron Von Raschke dq
Jay Strongbow beat Charlie Fulton
Chick Donovan beat Bob Garrett.

3/9/80 Atlanta
Dusty Rhodes & Wahoo McDaniel beat Terry Funk & Dory Funk Jr
Mr. Wrestling II beat Austin Idol dq
Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff beat Lars Anderson & Stan Hansen
Kevin Sullivan beat Baron Von Raschke dq
Tony Atlas beat Killer Kahn
Ernie Ladd beat Ray Candy
Lone Eagle beat Billy The Kid
Jay Strongbow beat Charlie Fulton

3/10/80 Augusta
Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff beat Mr. Wrestling II & Lars Anderson
Tony Atlas beat Austin Idol
Wahoo McDaniel beat Dory Funk Jr
Baron Von Raschke beat Ray Candy
Kevin Sullivan beat Killer Kahn
Lone Eagle beat Billy The Kid
Tenryu drew Charlie Fulton

3/12/80 Columbus
Mr. Wrestling II beat Austin Idol dq
Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff & Baron Von Raschke beat Lars Anderson & Kevin
Sullivan & Tony Atlas
Bill Dromo beat Charlie Fulton
Tenryu beat Bob Owens

3/15/80 Atlanta
Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff beat Gerald Finley & Cheif Jay Strongbow
Wahoo McDaniel beat Baron Von Raschke
Lars Anderson beat Bobby Garrett.

3/15/80 Columbus
Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff beat Lars Anderson & Bob Owens
Lars Anderson beat Jim Nelson
Kevin Sullivan beat Charlie Fulton.

3/17/80 Augusta
Mr. Wrestling II beat Austin Idol
Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff beat Kevin Sullivan & Tony Atlas
Chief Jay Strongbow beat Baron Von Raschke dq
Lars Anderson beat Killer Kahn
Charlie Fulton beat Chick Donovan
Tenryu beat Mike Fever

3/18/80 Macon
Austin idol beat Mr. Wrestling II dq
Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff beat Lars Anderson & Tony Atlas
Baron Von Raschke ddq Kevin Sullivan
Jay Strongbow beat Jim Nelson
Jay Strongbow beat Bob Garrett

3/22/80 Griffin
Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff beat Lars Anderson & Mr. Wrestling II
Wahoo McDaniel beat Dory Funk Jr
Baron Von Raschke beat Kevin Sullivan
Jay Strongbow beat Jim Nelson
Charlie Fulton beat Chick Donovan
Bill Dromo drew Tenryu

3/23/80 Atlanta
Mr. Wrestling II beat Austin Idol
Dusty Rhodes beat Terry Funk
Ivan Koloff & Alexis Sminroff beat Ted & Jerry Oates
Wahoo McDaniel beat Baron Von Raschke dq
Tommy Rich beat Killer Kahn
Tony Atlas & Kevin Sullivan beat Ernie Ladd & Bobby Duncum
Lars Anderson beat Charlie Fulton
Jay Strongbow beat Tenyru
Att 9000

3/24/80 Augusta
Mr. Wrestling II beat Austin Idol
Tony Atlas & Tommy Rich beat Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff
Wahoo McDaniel ddq Baron Von Raschke
Kevin Sullivan beat Charlie Fulton
Lars Anderson beat Tenryu
Jay Strongbow beat Jim Nelson

3/27/80 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Tommy Rich vs Austin Idol
Kevin Sullivan vs Genichiro Tenryu
Tony Atlas vs Baron Von Raschke
Joe Powell vs Marvin Turner
Jack Poure vs Chick Donovan

3/28/80 Dalton, GA @ Fort Hill School Gym
Tommy Rich & Kevin Sullivan vs Austin Idol & Baron Von Raschke
Joe Powell vs Genichiro Tenryu
Jay Strongbow vs Charlie Fulton
Jack Poure vs Bill Dromo

3/29/80 Atlanta TV @ WTBS Studios
Austin idol beat Mr. Wrestling II to win Georgia Title

3/30/80 Marietta, GA @ Cobb County Civic Center
Austin Idol vs Mr Wrestling II
Tommy Rich & Wahoo McDaniel vs Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff
Tony Atlas vs Charlie Fulton
Kevin Sullivan vs Snake Brown
Jay Strongbow vs Genichiro Tenryu

3/31/80 Augusta, GA @ Richmond County Civic Center
Tommy Rich beat Austin Idol
Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff & Baron Von Raschke beat Wahoo McDaniel & Mr. Wrestling II & Tony Atlas
Jay Strongbow ddq Ernie Ladd
Kevin Sullivan beat Dutch Mantel
Lars Anderson beat Charlie Fulton
Bill Dromo drew Genichiro Tenryu

4/1/80 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Kevin Sullivan beat Baron Von Raschke
Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff beat Mr. Wrestling II & Tommy Rich
Lars Anderson beat Genichiro Tenryu
Jay Strongbow beat Charlie Fulton
Chick Donovan beat Jim Nelson

4/2/80 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Kevin Sullivan & Tommy Rich beat Austin Idol & Baron Von Raschke
Mr. Wrestling II & Tony Atlas beat Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff dq
Lars Anderson beat Genichiro Tenryu
Jay Strongbow beat Snake Brown
Bill Dromo beat Charlie Fulton

4/6/80 Atlanta
NWA Champion Harley Race drew Mr. Wrestling II
Tommy Rich beat Austin Idol dq
Tony Atlas & Dusty Rhodes beat Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff
Dusty Rhdoes beat Leroy Brown
Jay Strongbow & Gerald Finley beat Ernie Ladd & French Angel
Lars Anderson beat Genichiro Tenryu
Mike Sharpe beat Charlie Fulton
Att 16,000
Note from Rich Tate: Lou Thesz, Dusty Rhodes, and Dory Funk, Jr., acted as judges for the match between Harley Race and Mr. Wrestling #2 under the premise that if the match wrestled to a draw, their votes would determine a winner. Following the match, Thesz gave the match to Race, Rhodes to Wrestling #2, and Funk, Jr., announced Race as the winner. However, Funk’s scorecard was discovered afterward and it read Wrestling #2 was his choice. This led to Gordon Solie imploring fans to send in letters to the office so they could forward them to the NWA in an effort to produce a rematch.

4/7/80 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Tommy Rich beat Austin Idol
Baron Von Raschke ddq Mr. Wrestling II
Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff drew Lars Anderson & Kevin Sullivan
Jay Strongbow beat Genichiro Tenryu
French Angel beat Chick Donovan
Mike Sharpe beat Charlie Fulton

4/8/80 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
NWA Champion Harley Race beat Tony Atlas
Tommy Rich & Kevin Sullivan & Lars Anderson beat Austin Idol & Alexis Smirnoff & Ivan Koloff
French Angel beat Bill Dromo
Jay Strongbow beat Genichiro Tenryu
Mike Sharpe beat Charlie Fulton

4/9/80 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Tommy Rich beat NWA Champion Harley Race dq
Mr. Wrestling II & Lars Anderson beat Austin Idol & Baron Von Raschke
Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff drew Kevin Sullivan & Tony Atlas
French Angel beat Chick Donovan
Mike Sharpe beat Charlie Fulton

4/10/80 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
NWA Champion Harley Race vs Tommy Rich
Kevin Sullivan & Tony Atlas vs Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff
Jay Strongbow vs Genichiro Tenryu
Mike Sharpe vs Charlie Fulton

4/12/80 Griffin, GA @ Mid South Auditorium
Tommy Rich beat Austin Idol
Kevin Sullivan beat Alexis Smirnoff
Jay Strongbow beat Genichiro Tenryu
Chick Donovan beat Jim Nelson
Gerald Finley beat The Scorpion
Bobby Garrett beat Marvin Turner

4/14/80 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Tommy Rich beat NWA Champion Harley Race dq
Mr. Wrestling II beat Austin Idol
Baron Von Raschke beat Lars Anderson
Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff drew Kevin Sullivan & Tony Atlas
Jay Strongbow beat French Angel
Mike Sharpe beat Genichiro Tenryu

4/15/80 Warner Robins, GA
Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff vs Tony Atlas & Kevin Sullivan
Charlie Fulton vs Chief Jay Strongbow
Genichiro Tenyru vs Lars Anderson
Pam Martin vs Joyce Grable

4/16/80 Columbus
Tommy Rich ddq Austin Idol
Baron Von Raschke beat Mr. Wrestling II dq
Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff beat Lars Anderson & Kevin Sullivan
Jay Strongbow beat French Angel
Handicap match
Mike Sharpe beat Charlie Fulton & Jim Nelson

4/17/80 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Austin Idol vs Mr Wrestling II
Kevin Sullivan & Jay Strongbow vs Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff
Handicap Match
Mike Sharpe vs Jim Nelson & Ted Allen
Eddie Gilbert vs Joe Powell

4/20/80 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Baron Von Raschke beat Tommy Rich
Kevin Sullivan & Tony Atlas beat Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff
Mr. Wrestling II beat Baron Von Raschke
Tommy Rich no contest Austin Idol
Ernie Ladd no contest Jay Strongbow
Mike Sharpe & Lars Anderson beat Charlie Fulton & Genichiro Tenryu
Bob Sweetan beat Chick Donovan
French Angel beat Gerald Finley
Eddie Gilbert beat Jim Nelson
Att: 8,500

4/21/80 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Baron Von Raschke beat Mr. Wrestling II
Kevin Sullivan & Tony Atlas beat Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff to win Georgia Tag Title
Lars Anderson beat French Angel dq
Jay Strongbow beat Charlie Fulton
Mike Sharpe beat Jim Nelson
Bob Sweetan beat Gerald Finley

4/22/80 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Mr. Wrestling II beat Austin Idol
Kevin Sullivan & Tony Atlas beat Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff dq
Tommy Rich beat French Angel
Jay Strongbow beat Rocket Monroe
Mike Sharpe beat Genichiro Tenryu
Bob Sweetan drew Eddie Gilbert

4/23/80 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Baron Von Raschke beat Mr Wrestling II
Tommy Rich beat Austin Idol
Kevin Sullivan & Tony Atlas beat Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff dq
Lars Anderson beat French Angel
Mike Sharpe beat Genichiro Tenryu
Eddie Gilbert drew Charlie Fulton

4/24/80 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff beat Kevin Sullivan & Tony Atlas to win Georgia Tag Title
Eddie Gilbert beat Rocket Monroe
Genichiro Tenryu beat Mike Davis
Ted Oates beat Snake Brown dq
Lars Anderson beat French Angel COR

4/25/80 Dalton, GA @ Fort Hill School Gym
Kevin Sullivan & Tony Atlas vs Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff
Jay Strongbow vs Genichiro Tenryu

4/26/80 Griffin, GA
Ivan Koloff & Alexis Sminroff beat Tony Atlas & Kevin Sullivan
Eddie Gilbert beat Rocket Monroe
Genichiro Tenryu beat Mike Davis
Ted Oates beat Snake Brown dq
Lars Anderson beat French Angel COR

4/28/80 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Champion of Champions Cup Match
Mr. Wrestling II beat Baron Von Raschke
Tommy Rich beat Georgia Champion Austin Idol dq
Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff beat Lars Anderson & Jay Strongbow
Tony Atlas & Kevin Sullivan beat French Angel & Bob Sweetan
Mike Sharpe beat Charlie Fulton

5/1/80 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Kevin Sullivan & Tony Atlas vs Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff
Ernie Ladd vs Jay Strongbow
Mike Sharpe vs Genichiro Tenryu
Eddie Gilbert vs Jim Nelson

5/4/80 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Non Title Lights Out Match
Mr. Wrestling II beat Harley Race
Champion of Champions Cup Match
Mr. Wrestling II beat Dory Funk Jr
NWA Champion Harley Race beat Austin Idol
Georgia TV Champion Tommy Rich beat Baron Von Raschke
Georgia Tag Team Champions Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff beat Kevin Sullivan & Tony Atlas
Jay Strongbow beat Ernie Ladd dq
Mike Sharpe beat French Angel
Bob Sweetan beat Eddie Gilbert
Leroy Brown beat Bill Dromo
Lars Anderson beat Rocket Monroe

5/5/80 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling II & Tommy Rich beat Austin Idol & Baron Von Raschke
Tony Atlas beat Ivan Koloff
Kevin Sullivan beat Alexis Smirnoff
Genichiro Tenyru beat Gerald Finley (sub Jay Strongbow)
Mike Sharpe beat French Angel
Bob Sweetan drew Eddie Gilbert

5/8/80 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Georgia Tag Team Champions Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff vs Kevin Sullivan & Mr. Wrestling II
Jay Strongbow vs Baron Von Raschke
Bob Sweetan vs Gerald Finley
Mike Sharpe vs Snake Brown
Jim Nelson vs Marvin Turner

5/12/80 Augusta, GA @ Richmond Civic Center
Champion of Champions Cup Match
Mr. Wrestling II vs Austin Idol
Georgia Tag Team Champions Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff vs Tony Atlas & Kevin Sullivan
TV Champion Tommy Rich vs Baron Von Raschke
Ernie Ladd vs Jay Strongbow
French Angel vs Lars Anderson

5/14/80 Columbus, GA @ Memorial Gym
Tommy Rich no contest Ivan Koloff
Austin Idol no contest Baron Von Raschke
Kevin Sullivan beat Alexis Smirnoff
Genichiro Tenryu beat Charlie Fulton
Mike Sharpe & Eddie Gilbert vs Bob Sweetan & French Angel

5/15/80 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff vs Tommy Rich & Mr. Wrestling II
Tony Atlas vs French Angel
Mike Sharpe vs Charlie Fulton
Bob Sweetan vs Mike Fever

5/18/80 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Ole Anderson & Lars Anderson beat Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff
Georgia TV Champion Austin Idol beat Baron Von Raschke
Tony Atlas beat Ernie Ladd
Tommy Rich beat Kurt Von Hess
Champion of Champions Cup Match
Mr. Wrestling II beat Abdullah the Butcher dq
Bob Sweetan beat Jerry Stubbs
Kevin Sullivan & Eddie Gilbert beat the Manchurians
Mike Sharpe beat Charlie Fulton
French Angel beat Mike Davis

5/19/80 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Ole Anderson & Lars Anderson beat Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff
Austin Idol beat Baron Von Raschke
Tommy Rich beat Ernie Ladd
Bob Sweetan beat Genichiro Tenryu
Mike Sharpe beat Jim Nelson
Eddie Gilbert beat Charlie Fulton

5/21/80 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
"Champion Of Champions" Cup match
Mr. Wrestling II beat Bob Sweetan
Georgia Tag Team Champions Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff beat Kevin Sullivan & Tony Atlas
Bob Sweetan beat Mike Sharpe COR
Lars Anderson beat French Angel
Eddie Gilbert beat Rocket Monroe

5/22/80 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff vs Mr Wrestling II & Lars Anderson
Kevin Sullivan vs Baron Von Raschke
Mike Sharpe vs Rocket Monroe
Bob Sweetan vs Eddie Gilbert

5/23/80 Jasper, GA @ Pickens County High School Gymnasium
Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff vs Tommy Rich & Mr. Wrestling II
Jay Strongbow vs French Angel

5/24/80 Griffin, GA @ Mid South Auditorium
Ole Anderson & Lars Anderson beat Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff
Baron Von Raschke beat Kevin Sullivan
Tony Atlas beat French Angel
Mike Davis drew Genichiro Tenryu
Charlie Fulton beat Gerald Finley

5/26/80 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Ole Anderson & Lars Anderson beat Georgia Tag Team Champions Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff dq
Baron Von Raschke beat Mr. Wrestling II
Ernie Ladd beat Jay Strongbow dq
Bob Sweetan beat Mike Sharpe
Kevin Sullivan & Eddie Gilbert beat Genichiro Tenryu & French Angel

5/29/80 Rome GA @ Memorial Gym
Austin Idol vs Baron Von Raschke
Jay Strongbow vs Ernie Ladd
Bob Sweetan vs Mike Sharpe
Mike Davis vs Jim Nelson
Gerald Finley vs Joe Powell

5/30/80 Dalton, GA @ Fort Hill School Gymnasium
Tommy Rich vs Austin Idol
Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff vs Kevin Sullivan & Mr. Wrestling II

5/31/80 Griffin, GA @ Mid South Auditorium
Lumberjack Match
Ole Anderson & Lars Anderson ddq Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff
Austin Idol no contest Mr. Wrestling II
Genichiro Tenryu beat Snake Brown
Kevin Sullivan beat Charlie Fulton
Gerald Finley beat Jim Nelson

6/2/80 Augusta
Austin Idol drew Tony Atlas
Lumberjack match
Lars Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff
Tommy Rich beat Baron Von Raschke dq
Kevin Sullivan drew Bob Sweetan
Mike Sharpe beat French Angel

6/5/80 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Austin Idol vs Baron Von Raschke
Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff & Bob Sweetan vs Tommy Rich & Tony Atlas & Kevin Sullivan
Lars Anderson vs French Angel
Eddie Gilbert vs Genichiro Tenryu

6/6/80 Morrow, GA
Kevin Sullivan & Tony Atlas beat Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff
Tommy Rich beat the French Angel
Bob Sweetan drew Lars Anderson
Mike Sharpe beat Charlie Fulton
French Angel beat Eddie Gilbert

6/9/80 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Chain match
Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff beat Ole Anderson & Lars Anderson
Tony Atlas & Tommy Rich beat Assassin I & Baron Von Raschke
Mr. Wrestling II beat Bob Sweetan
Georgia Junior Champion Kevin Sullivan beat Kid Collins
Mark Lewin beat Eddie Gilbert
Don Diamond beat Charlie Fulton

6/12/80 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Mr. Wrestling II & Austin Idol vs Baron Von Raschke & Assassin I
Bob Sweetan vs Kevin Sullivan
Mark Lewin vs Eddie Gilbert
Eddy Mansfield vs Mike Sharpe

6/14/80 Griffin, GA @ Mid South Auditorium
Mr Wrestling II beat Bob Sweetan
The Assassins beat Tommy Rich & Ole Anderson
Austin Idol beat French Angel
Mark Lewin beat Eddie Gilbert
Mike Davis beat Charlie Fulton

6/16/80 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Tony Atlas beat Baron Von Raschke
The Assassins beat Ole Anderson & Lars Anderson to win Georgia Tag Team Title
Tommy Rich beat Alexis Smirnoff
Mr. Wrestling II beat Bob Sweetan
Mark Lewin beat Don Diamond
Mike Sharpe beat French Angel

6/17/80 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Jay Strongbow beat Baron Von Raschke
Boxing match
Tony Atlas beat Alexis Smirnoff
Kevin Sullivan beat Bob Sweetan
Mr. Wrestling II & Tommy Rich beat The Assassins
Mark Lewin beat Don Diamond
Eddie Gilbert beat Genichiro Tenryu
Mike Sharpe beat French Angel

6/18/80 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Russian Chain match
Alexis Smirnoff beat Lars Anderson
Tony Atlas beat Baron Von Raschke
Mr. Wrestling II beat The Assassin
Tommy Rich beat Bob Sweetan
Mark Lewin beat Don Diamond
Kevin Sullivan beat Tenryu
Eddie Gilbert beat Charlie Fulton

6/19/80 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Mr. Wrestling II vs the Assassin
Baron Von Raschke vs Jay Strongbow
Bob Sweetan vs Kevin Sullivan
Mike Sharpe vs Genichiro Tenryu
Mark Lewin vs Terry Taylor
Kid Collins vs Eddie Gilbert

6/21/80 Griffin, GA @ Mid South Auditorium
Lars Anderson & Ole Anderson beat The Assassins
Mr. Wrestling II beat Abdullah The Butcher dq
Jay Strongbow beat Mark Lewin dq
Genichiro Tenryu beat Terry Taylor
Mike Davis beat Kid Collins

6/22/80 Atlanta, GA
Dusty Rhodes & Ole Anderson beat The Assassins COR
Mark Lewin beat Dick Slater
Stan Hansen beat Baron Von Raschke
Mr. Wrestling II & Tony Atlas & Mike Sharpe beat Masked Superstar & Bob Sweetan & Alexis Smirnoff
Abdullah The Butcher beat Austin Idol
Kevin Sullivan beat Terry Taylor
Dennis Condrey beat Charles Bufford
Don Diamond beat Dutch Mantel
Big Red & Mike Davis beat Eddie Mansfield & Charlie Fulton

6/23/80 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
NWA Champion Harley Race ddq Tommy Rich
Mr. Wrestling II & Austin Idol beat The Assassins
Mark Lewin beat Bill White
Dennis Condrey beat Mike Davis
Terry Taylor beat Dutch Mantel

6/24/80 Macon
NWA Champion Harley Race beat Mr. Wrestling II
Tommy Rich & Mike George beat The Assassins
Baron Von Raschke beat Jay Strongbow
Russian Chain match
Alexis Smirnoff beat Tony Atlas
Kevin Sullivan beat Dutch Mantel
Mark Lewin beat Bill White

6/25/80 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA Champion Harley Race beat Tommy Rich
The Assassins beat Mr. Wrestling II & Austin Idol
Tony Atlas beat Baron Von Raschke
Kevin Sullivan beat Eddie Mansfield
Dennis Condrey beat Mike Sharpe
Terry Taylor beat French Angel

6/26/80 Rome, GA
Georgia Tag Team Team Champions the Assassins vs Mr. Wrestling II & Lars
Anderson
Baron Von Raschke vs Austin Idol
Dennis Condrey vs Mike Davis
Terry Taylor vs Bill White
Don Diamond vs Genichiro Tenryu

6/27/80 Knoxville, TN @ Civic Coliseum
NWA Champion Harley Race vs Mr Wrestling II
Kevin Sullivan & Austin Idol vs the Assassins
Southeastern Champion Dennis Condrey vs Tommy Rich
Don Diamond vs Abdullah The Butcher
Terry Taylor vs Dutch Mantell
Eddy Mansfield vs Charlie Fulton

6/30/80 Augusta
Tony Atlas beat Baron Von Raschke
Assassins beat Mr. Wrestling II & Mike George
Austin Idol beat Mark Lewin
Dennis Condrey beat Don Diamond
Dutch Mantel beat Gerald Finley
Charlie Fulton beat Mike Davis

clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
7/1/80 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Georgia Tag Team Champions The Assassins beat Tommy Rich & Mike George
Indian Strap Match
Jay Strongbow beat Baron Von Raschke
Mark Lewin beat Mr. Wrestling II
Tony Atlas beat Bob Sweetan
Terry Taylor beat Charlie Fulton

7/2/80 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Tony Atlas beat Baron Von Raschke
The Assassins beat Mr. Wrestling II & Tommy Rich
Austin Idol beat Abdullah The Butcher dq
Mark Lewin beat Jay Strongbow
Dennis Condrey beat Don Diamond

7/6/80 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
The Assassins beat Ole Anderson & Dusty Rhodes  
NWA Champion Harley Race no contest Tommy Rich
Mark Lewin & Abdullah The Butcher no contest Kevin Sullivan & Austin Idol
Tony Atlas beat Baron Von Raschke
Masked Superstar no contest Mr. Wrestling II
Wahoo McDaniel beat Alexis Smirnoff
Dennis Condrey beat Don Diamond
Big Red & Mike Sharpe beat Dutch Mantel & Bob Sweetan
Terry Taylor beat French Angel

7/7/80 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Tony Atlas beat Baron Von Raschke
Ole Anderson & Mike George & Wahoo McDaniel beat Assassins & Abdullah The Butcher
Mark Lewin beat Mr. Wrestling II
Mike Sharpe beat Bob Sweetan
Terry Taylor beat French Angel

7/10/80 Knoxville, TN @ Civic Coliseum
Tony Atlas beat Baron Von Raschke
Austin Idol beat Abdullah The Butcher
Dennis Condrey beat Mike Sharpe
The Assassins beat Tommy Rich & Mr Wrestling II
Terry Taylor drew Alexis Smirnoff

7/14/80 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Georgia Tag Title Champions The Assassins beat Ole Anderson & Lars Anderson
Georgia Champion Baron Von Raschke drew Tommy Rich
Mr. Wrestling II beat Mark Lewin
Abdullah The Butcher beat Mike George
Bob Sweetan beat Terry Taylor

7/15/80 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Abdullah The Butcher & Mark Lewin drew Kevin Sullivan & Tommy Rich
Baron Von Raschke beat Jay Strongbow
Mike George beat Bob Sweetan
Mike Sharpe beat Alexis Sminorff dq
Dennis Condrey beat Terry Taylor

7/16/80 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
No Time Limit, No dq Match
Assassin I beat Mr. Wrestling II
Kevin Sullivan & Tony Atlas beat Abdullah The Butcher & Mark Lewin dq
Baron Von Raschke beat Mike George
Jerry Oates drew Bob Sweetan
Assassin II beat Mike Sharpe
Dennis Condrey beat Terry Taylor

7/17/80 Athens, GA @ J & J Center
The Assassins beat Ole Anderson & Lars Anderson
Bob Sweetan beat Mike Sharpe
Tony Atlas beat Dennis Condrey
Jay Strongbow beat Eddie Mansfield

7/17/80 Knoxville, TN @ Chilwohee Park
Mark Lewin & Abdullah the Butcher beat Kevin Sullivan & Stan Hansen (sub Austin Idol)
Tommy Rich beat Baron Von Raschke
NWA Junior Champion Les Thornton beat Terry Taylor
Assassin I beat Mr Wrestling II
Alexis Smirnoff beat Mike Sharpe

7/18/80 Dalton, GA @ Fort Hill School Gym
Mr Wrestling II vs Baron Von Raschke
Kevin Sullivan vs Les Thornton
Tommy Rich & Terry Taylor vs Bob Sweetan & Alexis Smirnoff
French Angel vs Charlie Fulton

7/19/80 Carrolton
Stan Hansen beat Mark Lewin dq
Ole Anderson & Lars Anderson beat The Assassins
Dennis Condrey beat Mike Sharpe
Mike George beat Eddie Mansfield

7/19/80 McDonough
Tony Atlas beat Baron Von Raschke
Abdullah The Butcher drew Mr. Wrestling II
Les Thornton beat Kevin Sullivan
Joyce Grable beat Leilani Kai
Terry Taylor beat Bobby Fulton
Bob Sweetan beat David White

7/20/80 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Special Referee: Lou Thesz
NWA Champion Harley Race beat Tommy Rich
Cage Match, Special Referees Gene Anderson & Ivan Koloff
Dusty Rhodes & Ole Anderson no contest the Assassins
Texas Death Match
Tony Atlas beat Baron Von Raschke
Mark Lewin & Abdullah the Butcher beat Stan Hansen & Kevin Sullivan
NWA Junior Champion Les Thornton beat Steve Keirn
Mr. Wrestling II beat Ivan Koloff
Chavo Guerrero beat Dutch Mantell
Alexis Smirnoff beat Charles Buffong
Dennis Condrey & Bob Sweetan beat Mike George & Steve Regal

7/21/80 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Tommy Rich beat NWA Champion Harley Race dq
Ivan Koloff & Ole Anderson beat The Assassins dq
Mr. Wrestling II beat Mark Lewin
Tony Atlas beat Baron Von Raschke
Les Thornton beat Terry Taylor
Kevin Sullivan beat Eddie Mansfield
Steve Keirn beat Bob Sweetan

7/22/80 Macon
Mark Lewin & Abdullah The Butcher beat Tommy Rich & Kevin Sullivan
Mr. Wrestling II beat Baron Von Raschke
Bob Sweetan beat Mike George
Dennis Condrey beat Steve Regal
Steve Keirn beat Charlie Fulton

7/23/80 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA Champion Harley Race beat Tommy Rich
Boston Street fight
Kevin Sullivan beat Mark Lewin COR
Mr. Wrestling II & Stan Hansen beat The Assassins
Georgia Title Match
Tony Atlas beat Baron Von Raschke
Dennis Condrey beat Steve Regal
Mike George beat Terry Taylor

7/24/80 Knoxville, TN @ Chilhowee Park
Special Referee: Lou Thesz
Harley Race vs Tommy Rich
Mark Lewin & Abdullah the Butcher beat Kevin Sullivan & Tony Atlas
Assassin I beat Mr Wrestling II
Dennis Condrey drew Terry Taylor 30:00
Bob Sweetan beat Mike George

7/24/80 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Stan Hansen vs Baron Von Raschke
Billy Robinson vs Jim Nelson
Steve Keirn & Chavo Guerrero vs Charlie Fulton & Kid Collins
Eddie Mansfield vs Steve Regal

7/25/80 Griffin, GA @ Mid South Auditorium
Stan Hansen beat Baron Von Raschke dq
Sputnik Monroe beat Chavo Guerrero
Gene anderson & Ole Anderson beat Eddie Mansfield & Charlie Fulton
Steve Regal beat Kid Collins
Steve Keirn won battle royal

7/28/80 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Kevin Sullivan beat Mark Lewin
Baron Von Raschke beat Lars Anderson
Dennis Condrey beat Steve Keirn
Lars Anderson beat Assassin II
Assassin I beat Chavo Guerrero
Steve Regal beat Charlie Fulton

7/29/80 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Boston Street Fight
Kevin Sullivan beat Mark Lewin
Mr. Wrestling II & Steve Keirn beat The Assassins
Terry Taylor beat Eddie Mansfield
Dennis Condrey beat Chavo Guerrero
Charlie Fulton beat Steve Regal

7/30/80 Columbus
Cage match
Mr. Wrestling II & Steve Keirn beat The Assassins
Kevin Sullivan beat Mark Lewin
Jerry Oates beat Baron Von Raschke
Abdullah The Butcher beat Steve Regal
Steve Keirn beat Charlie Fulton
Dennis Condrey beat Chavo Guerrero

7/30/80 Rome
Ole Anderson vs Alexis Smirnoff
Kevin Sillivan vs Dutch Mantell
Bob Sweetan & Eddie Mansfield vs Don Diamond & Big Red
Charlie Fulton vs The Angel

7/31/80 Knoxville, TN @ Cholhowee Park
Cage Match
Stan Hansen & Mr. Wrestling II vs the Assassins
Boston Street Fight
Mark Lewin vs Kevin Sullivan
Tommy Rich vs Dennis Condrey
Tony Atlas vs Baron Von Raschke
Bob Sweetan vs Steve Keirn

8/1/80 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Dusty Rhodes & Andre The Giant beat Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson
Boston Street Fight
Kevin Sullivan beat Mark Lewin
Stan Hansen ddq Abdullah The Butcher
Baron Von Raschke no contest Mr. Wrestling II
Lars Anderson beat The Assassin
Steve Keirn beat Alexis Smirnoff
Dennis Condrey & Stan Lane beat Steve Regal & Terry Taylor
Jay Strongbow beat Dutch Mantell
Charlie Fulton beat Chavo Guerrero

8/2/80 Griffin, GA @ Mid South Auditorium
Lars Anderson & Stan Hansen beat Ole Anderson & Dennis Condrey dq
Terry Taylor beat Assassin I
Steve Regal beat Eddie Mansfield
Bobby Garrett beat Mike Davis

8/4/80 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Boston Street Fight
Mark Lewin vs Kevin Sullivan
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson vs Dusty Rhodes & Mr. Wrestling II
Alexis Smirnoff vs Abdullah The Butcher
Lars Anderson vs Assassin I
Steve Keirn vs Charlie Fulton

8/5/80 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Abdullah The Butcher & Kevin Sullivan beat Mark Lewin & Great Mephisto dq
Steve Keirn beat Baron Von Raschke dq
Assassin I beat Mr. Wrestling II
Ernie Holmes beat Assassin II dq
Dennis Condrey beat Terry Taylor

8/6/80 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Abdullah The Butcher beat Mark Lewin
The Assassins beat Mr. Wrestling II & Steve Keirn to win Georgia Tag Title
Ernie Holmes beat Baron Von Raschke dq
Dennis Condrey beat Terry Taylor
Stan Lane beat Steve Regal

8/11/80 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Lights Out Match
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Lars Anderson & Stan Hansen
Steve Keirn beat Baron Von Raschke to win Georgia Title
Mr. Wrestling II beat Assassin I
Ernie Holmes beat Assassin II
Dennis Condrey beat Steve Regal

8/13/80 Columbus, GA
Lars Anderson & Mr. Wrestling II beat The Assassins
Steve Keirn beat Ole Anderson
Ernie Holmes beat Baron Von Raschke
Big Red beat Alexis Smirnoff
Steve Regal beat Dennis Condrey

8/14/80 Knoxville, TN @ Civic Coliseum
Mark Lewin vs Abdullah The Butcher
Steve Keirn & Mr. Wrestling II vs the Assassins
Dennis Condrey vs Terry Taylor
Ernie Holmes vs Baron Von Raschke
Stan Lane vs Steve Regal

8/15/80 Gadsden Al
Lars Anderson & Ray Candy beat Ole Anderson & Assassin I
Mr. Wrestling II beat Baron Von Raschke
Lenny The Mountaineer beat Alexis Sminroff
Steve Regal beat Dennis Condrey

8/15/80 Madisonville, TN @ Monroe County High School Stadium
Tennessee Street Fight Match
Terry Gordy vs Ted Dibiase
Steve O vs Masked Superstar
Bruce Reed & Bruno Sammartino Jr vs David Sierra & French Angel
Mike Davis vs Rick Ferrera
Bill White vs El Toro

8/18/80 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Lights Out Match
Mr. Wrestling II beat Assassin I
Kevin Sullivan & Abdullah The Butcher beat Mark Lewin & Great Mephisto dq
Steve Keirn beat Assassin II
Dennis Condrey drew Lars Anderson
Ernie Holmes beat Charlie Fulton

8/22/80 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Loser Leaves Town, No dq Match
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Andre The Giant & Dusty Rhodes
Mr. Wrestling II beat Masked Superstar
Abdullah The Butcher beat Mark Lewin
Kevin Sullivan beat Great Mephisto
Handicap match
Lars Anderson beat The Assassins
Georgia Champion Steve Keirn beat Dennis Condrey
Stan Lane beat Mike Davis
Terry Taylor won TV title tournament

8/25/80 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Lars Anderson & Mr. Wrestling II beat Ole Anderson & Masked Superstar
Abdullah the Butcher beat Mark Lewin
Georgia Champion Steve Keirn beat Dennis Condrey
Kevin Sullivan beat Great Mephisto
Terry Taylor drew Stan Lane
Steve O beat Charlie Fulton

8/27/80 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Kevin Sullivan beat Great Mephisto
Abdullah The Butcher beat Mark Lewin dq
Dennis Condrey & Stan Lane drew Steve Keirn & Terry Taylor
Mr Wrestling II beat Assassin I
Steve O beat Charlie Fulton

8/28/80 Knoxville, TN @ Civic Center
Kevin Sullivan vs Great Mephisto
Mark Lewin vs Abdullah The Butcher
Mr Wrestling II vs Assassin I
Dennis Condrey & Stan Lane vs Steve Keirn & Terry Taylor
Steve O vs Charlie Fulton

8/29/80 Dalton, GA @ Fort Hill School Gymnasium
Steve Keirn vs Assassin I
Lars Anderson vs Dennis Condrey
Eddie Mansfield vs Jerry Oates
Jim Nelson vs Big Red
Mike Davis vs Rocket Monroe

8/29/80 Gadsden, AL @ Coliseum
Mr. Wrestling II beat Assassin I
Abdullah The Butcher beat Ole Anderson dq
Kevin Sullivan beat The Gladiator
Stan Lane drew Terry Taylor
Steve O beat Charlie Fulton

9/3/80 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Lars Anderson & Mr. Wrestling II beat Ole Anderson & Terry Funk
Steve Keirn beat Assassin I dq
Stan Lane beat Kevin Sullivan to win Georgia Junior Heavyweight Title
TV Champion Terry Taylor drew Dennis Condrey
Steve O beat Assassin II
Jerry Oates beat Charlie Fulton

9/4/80 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Kevin Sullivan & Abdullah the Butcher vs Mark Lewin & Great Mephisto
Lars Anderson vs Terry Funk
Steve Keirn vs Killer Khan
Stan Lane vs Terry Taylor

9/5/80 Atlanta
Loser Leaves Town
Bill Watts & Uvalde Slim beat Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson
Loser Leaves Town Cage Match
Mr. Wrestling II beat Masked Superstar
Steve Keirn beat Terry Funk
Terry Taylor drew Dennis Condrey
Kevin Sullivan beat Stan Lane
Assassins beat Lars Anderson & Mr. Wrestling
Mr. Saito beat Jerry Oates
Steve O beat Charlie Fulton
Att: 12,000

9/8/80 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Non Title Lights Out Match
Mr. Wrestling I & Mr. Wrestling II beat Georgia Tag Team Champions The Assassins dq
Ole Anderson beat Lars Anderson
Georgia Champion Dennis Condrey beat Steve Keirn
NWA Jr Champion Les Thornton beat Kevin Sullivan
TV Champion Terry Taylor beat Stan Lane
Mr. Saito beat Charlie Fulton

9/11/80 Oxford, AL @ Civic Center
Lars Anderson & Mr Wrestling II vs The Assassins
Dennis Condrey vs Steve Keirn
Terry Taylor vs Killer Khan
Bobby Garrett vs Mr Saito
Steve O vs Charlie Fulton

9/19/80 Atlanta
Lights Out Match
Ole Anderson beat Lars Anderson
Uvalde Slim beat Terry Funk
Mr. Wrestling I & Mr. Wrestling II beat Assassins for Georgia tag title
Dennis Condrey beat Wahoo McDaniel
Georgia Jr Champion Stan Lane beat Kevin Sullivan
National TV Champion Terry Taylor beat Killer Kahn
Mr Saito beat Mike Davis
Jim Brunzell & Steve O beat Manchurians

9/21/80 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ole Anderson beat Lars Anderson
Kevin Sullivan beat Stan Lane
Dennis Condrey beat Bob Armstrong
Tony Atlas beat Killer Khan
Mr Saito beat Steve O

9/24/80 Cartersville, GA @ Cherokee Avenue Gymnasium
Dennis Condrey vs Steve Keirn
Steve O & Mr. Wrestling II vs the Assassins
Stan Lane vs Kevin Sullivan
Jerry Roberts vs Mr Saito

9/25/80 Jasper, GA @ Pickens County High School Gymnasium
Dennis Condrey vs Steve Keirn
Lars Anderson & Big Red vs Killer Khan & Assassin I
Mike Davis vs Rocket Monroe
Bobby Garrett vs Jerry Roberts

9/26/80 Dalton, GA @ Fort Hill School Gymnasium
Lars Anderson & Mr. Wrestling II vs the Assassins
Dennis Condrey vs Terry Taylor
Stan Lane vs Kevin Sullivan
Steve O vs Mr Saito

9/27/80 Griffin, GA @ Mid South Auditorium
Boxing Match
Ole Anderson beat Lars Anderson
Boston Street Fight
Kevin Sullivan beat Stan Lane COR
Steve O drew Mr Saito
Steve Keirn beat Killer Khan
Ted Oates & Jerry Oates beat the Manchurians

9/28/80 Columbus, OH @ Ohio Center
Dusty Rhodes vs Ole Anderson
Andre The Giant vs Masked Superstar
Kevin Sullivan & Steve Keirn vs the Assassins
Ivan Koloff vs Mr Wrestling II
Terry Taylor vs Dennis Condrey

9/29/80 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Boxing
Ole Anderson beat Lars Anderson
Georgia Champion Dennis Condrey beat Bob Armstrong
Jim Brunzell & Mr. Wrestling I beat The Assassins
Mr. Saito beat Steve Keirn
Kevin Sullivan beat Stan Lane
Killer Khan beat Terry Taylor

10/2/80 Gainesville, GA @ Georgia Mountain Center
Mr. Wrestling I & Mr. Wrestling II beat the Assassins
Lars Anderson beat Killer Khan
Kevin Sullivan beat Stan Lane
Dennis Condrey beat Steve Keirn
Mr. Saito beat Terry Taylor

10/3/80 Fort Payne, AL @ Recreation Center
Mr Wrestling I & Mr Wrestling II vs The Assassins
Dennis Condrey vs Steve Keirn
Terry Taylor vs Killer Khan
Mike Davis vs Bobby Garrett

10/9/80 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
NWA Champion Harley Race vs Stan Hansen
Dennis Condrey & Ole Anderson vs Terry Taylor & Steve O
Jerry Roberts vs Mr. Saito
Mike Davis vs Rocket Monroe

10/10/80 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
NWA Champion Harley Race beat Dick Slater
Texas Bullrope Match
Ole Anderson beat Uvalde Slim
Georgia Tag Team Title Round Robin Match
Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat Mr. Wrestling I & Mr. Wrestling II and The Assassins to win title
Georgia Champion Dennis Condrey beat Austin Idol dq
Mr. Saito beat Kevin Sullivan
Stan Hansen beat Killer Kahn
Lars Anderson drew Terry Funk
Georgia Jr Champion Stan Lane beat Steve O
Terry Taylor beat Jerry Roberts

10/12/80 Columbus, OH @ Ohio Center
Dusty Rhodes beat Ole Anderson
Mr. Wrestling I & Mr. Wrestling II beat The Assassins
Terry Funk beat Terry Taylor
Stan Hansen beat Killer Kahn
Stan Lane beat Steve O

10/16/80 Cedarstown, GA @ Purks Gymnasium
Ted Oates & Jerry Oates vs The Assassins
Dennis Condrey vs Ray Candy
Mike Davis vs Killer Khan
Judy Martin vs Joyce Grable

10/18/80 Griffin, GA @ Mid South Coliseum
Mr Wrestling II beat Mr Saito dq
Charlie Fulton & Joyce Grable beat Stan Lane & Judy Martin
Terry Taylor beat Stan Lane
Jack Poure beat Tommy Hart

10/23/80 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Stan Hansen vs Ole Anderson
Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts vs Jack Brisco & Mike Graham
Mr Wrestling II vs Mr Saito
Terry Taylor vs Michael Hayes
Jim Brunzell vs Killer Khan

10/24/80 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Tony Atlas won a battle royal
Tony Atlas beat Dennis Condrey to win Georgia Title
The Freebirds beat Jack Brisco & Mike Graham & Kevin Sullivan
Mr. Wrestling I & Mr. Wrestling II beat the Assassins
Ole Anderson beat Stan Hansen
Jim Brunzell beat Killer Kahn
Terry Taylor beat Charlie Fulton

11/3/80 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Terry Gordy beat Jack Brisco
Tony Atlas beat Ole Anderson
Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts beat Kevin Sullivan & Ray Candy
Mr. Saito beat Terry Taylor
Steve O beat Roger Mason
Ted DiBiase beat Tom Stanton

11/7/80 Fort Payne, AL @ Recreation Center
Dennis Condrey & Ole Anderson vs Jim Brunzell & Steve O
Jack Brisco vs Mr Saito
Susan Green vs Joyce Grable
Charlie Fulton vs Mike Davis
Roger Mason vs Jerry Roberts

11/10/80 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Michel Hayes & Buddy Roberts ddq Austin Idol & Kevin Sullivan
Mr. Saito beat Killer Khan
Ray Candy beat Ole Anderson
Jim Brunzell beat Terry Gordy
Terry Taylor beat Dennis Condrey

11/11/80 Columbos, OH @ Ohio Center
NWA Champion Harley Race vs Ole Anderson

11/13/80 Somerville, AL
Jack Brisco vs Dennis Condrey
Jim Brunzell & Steve O vs Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
Ted DiBiase vs Stan Lane
Ray Candy vs Roger Mason

11/14/80 Atlanta. GA @ Omni
Austin Idol & Kevin Sullivan no contest Georgia Tag Team Champions Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts
National Champion Jack Brisco beat Terry Gordy
Georgia Champion Tony Atlas beat Ole Anderson
Ted DiBiase beat Killer Kahn
Jim Brunzell beat Dennis Condrey
Mr. Saito beat Jerry Oates
Steve Keirn & Terry Taylor beat Charlie Fulton & Roger Mason
Ray Candy beat Assassin II dq
Steve O beat Tom Stanton

11/17/80 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Austin Idol & Kevin Sullivan beat Freebirds
Ray Candy beat Ole Anderson
Jim Brunzell beat Mr. Saito
Ted DiBiase beat Stan Lane
Assassin 1 beat Jerry Roberts
Steve Keirn beat Charlie Fulton

11/20/80 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gymnasium
Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts vs Kevin Sullivan & Austin Idol
Terry Gordy vs Jerry Oates
Ted Oates vs Mr Saito
Ted DiBiase vs Roger Mason

11/21/80 Carterville, GA @ Cherokee Avenue Gymnasium
Jim Brunzell & Kevin Sullivan vs Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
Steve O vs Assassin I
Ray Candy vs Stan Lane

11/24/80 Augusta Bell Auditorium
NWA champion Harley Race beat Jim Brunzell
$10,000 match
Kevin Sullivan & Tony Atlas beat Freebirds
Steve Keirn beat Mr. Saito
Ted DiBiase beat Assassin 2
Robert Fuller beat Charlie Fulton
Steve O beat Tom Stanton

11/27/80 Atlanta Omni
National Tag Team Title Tournament / $20,000 and Trophy to the Winner:
Robert Fuller & Stan Frazier beat Killer Khan (sub for Sika) & Samoan Afa
Ole & Gene Anderson beat Kevin Sullivan & Austin Idol
Steve O & Jerry Roberts beat Judy Martin & Joyce Grable
The Freebirds (Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts) beat Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco
Robert Fuller & Stan Frazier beat Ole & Gene Anderson
Steve Keirn & Terry Taylor beat Steve O & Jerry Roberts
The Freebirds (Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts) beat Steve Keirn & Terry Taylor
The Freebirds (Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts) beat Robert Fuller & Stan
Frazier to win title and money
(This unified the National and Georgia Tag Team Title)
Bob Armstrong beat Mr. Saito
NWA champion Harley Race beat Tony Atlas

11/30/80 Marietta
The Freebirds beat Steve Keirn & Robert Fuller & Stan Frazier
Georgia Champion Tony Atlas beat Assassin I
Terry Taylor beat Killer Kahn
Steve Keirn beat Kevin Sullivan
Wendi Richter beat Candy Malloy

12/1/80 Augusta Bell Auditorium
Freebirds DDQ Kevin Sullivan & Robert Fuller
Steve Keirn beat Stan Lane
Ted DiBiase beat Luke Graham
Stan Frazier beat Terry Gordy

12/12/80 Atlanta
Special Referee: Bobo Brazil
Bill Watts beat Ole Anderson
National Tag Team Champions Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat Robert Fuller &
Plowboy Frazier
Mongolian Stomper beat Jack Brisco to win National Title
$5,000 vs $5,000
Mr. Wrestling II beat Mr. Saito
National TV Champion Kevin Sullivan beat Steve Keirn
Ted Dibiase beat The Assassin
Judy Martin bet Wenona Little Heart
Jerry Brisco beat Killer Kahn
Joyce Grable won battle royal
Att 5,000.

12/15/80 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling II beat Mr. Saito
Georgia champion Tony Atlas beat Kevin Sullivan dq
Freebirds beat Stan Frazier & Robert Fuller
Mongolian Stomper beat Bob Armstrong
Jos LeDuc beat Terry Taylor
Steve Keirn beat Dennis Condrey

12/25/80 Atlanta
Mr. Wrestling II beat Mr. Saito
Robert Fuller & Plowboy Frazier beat Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
Jack Brisco beat Mongolian Stomper
Jos Leduc beat Jerry Brisco
Steve Keirn beat Assassin I
Alexis Sminroff beat Terry Taylor
Steve O beat Tom Stanton

12/29/80 Augusta Bell Auditorium
Texas Death Match
Mr. Wrestling II beat Ole Anderson
Robert Fuller & Steve Keirn & Ted DiBiase beat The Freebirds
Mongolian Stomper beat Jack Brisco
Jos LeDuc beat Jerry Brisco
Kevin Sullivan drew Steve O

clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
1/1/81 Atlanta Omni
No Disqualification
Dusty Rhodes beat Ole Anderson
Andre the Giant beat Hulk Hogan
National Tag Team Title Match
Robert Fuller & Ted DiBiase beat (c) the Freebirds dq
National Heavyweight Title Match
Mr. Wrestling #2 beat the Mongolian Stomper (c) dq
Georgia Heavyweight Title Match
Tony Atlas (c) beat Alexis Smirnoff
NWA World Junior Heavyweight Title Match:
Les Thornton (c) beat Steve O
Kevin Sullivan drew Steve Keirn
Jos LeDuc beat Jerry Oates
Bobby Eaton beat Assassin #1

1/3/81 Gadsden
Tony Atlas beat Terry Gordy
Freebirds beat Robert Fuller & Steve O
Bill Dromo beat Ron Cheatham
Jos LeDuc beat Jerry Oates
Ted Oates beat Luke Graham

1/10/81 Chattanooga
Robert Fuller & Ted DiBiase beat National Tag Team Champions Terry Gordy &
Buddy Roberts dq
National TV Champion Kevin Sullivan beat Steve Keirn
National Champion Mongolian Stomper beat Mr. Wrestling II
Charlie Cook beat Luke Graham
Bobby Eaton beat Chick Donovan

1/16/81 Atlanta Omni
Dusty Rhodes & Tony Atlas beat Harley Race & Ole Anderson
National Tag Team Title Match
Freebirds (Gordy & Roberts) (c) beat Ted Dibiase & Robert Fuller to win
Fuller's Lincoln Continental
Mr. Wrestling II no contest Mongolian Stomper
Steve Keirn beat Ted Oates (sub Les Thornton)
Steve O beat Kevin Sullivan for National TV title
Joe LeDuc beat Bill Dromo
Bobby Eaton drew Charlie Cook

1/18/81 Marietta
Texas Tornado match
Freebirds beat Robert Fuller & Ted Dibiase
Mr. Wrestling II beat Mongolian Stomper
Steve O beat Kevin Sullivan

1/24/81 Chattanooga
Ted DiBiase & Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller beat the Freebirds dq
Mongolian Stomper beat Tony Atlas
Steve Keirn beat Kevin Sullivan
Bill Dromo beat the Turk (sub Jos LeDuc)

1/31/81 Chattanooga
Boston Street Fight Match
Steve Keirn beat Kevin Sullivan
Robert Fuller & Ted DiBiase beat Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
Dick Slater beat National Champion Mongolian Stomper dq
Luke Graham vs Mr. Wrestling II
Ron Fuller beat the Turk

2/1/81 Griffin
Dick Slater won 12 man battle royal
Buddy Roberts & Terry Gordy beat Robert Fuller & Ted DiBiase
Mongolian Stomper beat Mr. Wrestling II
Tony Atlas beat Kevin Sullivan
Jos LeDuc beat Bill Dromo
Dick Slater beat Terry Gordy
Bobby Eaton beat Charlie Cook

2/1/81 Marietta, Ga.
Dick Skater beat Mongolian Stomper dq
Buddy Roberts & Terry Gordy beat Ted DiBiase & Robert Fuller
Tony Atlas beat Kevin Sullivan
Steve Olsonowski beat Ole Anderson dq
Steve Keirn beat Bobby Eaton

2/4/81 Columbus
Andre the Giant beat Michael Hayes
Buddy Roberts & Terry Gordy beat Ted DiBiase & Stan Frazier COR
Tony Atlas beat Kevin Sullivan
Steve Olsonowski beat Bobby Eaton dq
Robert Fuller beat Zaatar
Steve Keirn drew Alexis Smirnoff

2/7/81 Carrollton
Ted DiBiase & Robert Fuller beat Buddy Roberts & Terry Gordy dq
Kevin Sullivan beat Stan Frazier COR
Buddy Roberts beat Bill Dromo
Ted Oates beat Ron Cheatham
Alexis Smirnoff drew Jerry Oates

2/7/81 Chattanooga
Mr. Wrestling II beat NWA Champion Harley Race dq
Andre the Giant beat National Champion Mongolian Stomper dq
Steve Keirn beat Ole Anderson dq
Steve O beat TV Champion Bobby Eaton dq
Charlie Cook drew Jim Duggan

2/8/81 Griffin, Ga.
Andre the Giant & Mr. Wrestling II & Robert Fuller beat Terry Gordy & Buddy
Roberts & Michael Hayes
Stan Frazier beat Mongolian Stomper dq
Kevin Sullivan drew Steve Olsonowski
Steve Keirn beat Jim Duggan

2/8/81 Atlanta Omni
NWA Champion Harley Race dcor Tony Atlas
Andre The Giant beat Mongolian Stomper dq
Town Car versus $15,000, Michael Hayes handcuffed to the Junkyard Dog at ringside
Robert Fuller & Ted Dibiase beat Freebirds
Mr. Wrestling II beat Ole Anderson dq
Boston Street Fight Match
Kevin Sullivan beat Steve Keirn
Steve O beat Bobby Eaton to regain National TV Title
Ted Oates beat Jim Duggan
Charlie Cook beat Alexis Smirnoff

2/9/81 Augusta
The Freebirds beat Stan Frazier & Robert Fuller & Ted DiBiase
Mr. Wrestling II beat Mongolian Stomper dq
Tony Atlas beat Kevin Sullivan
Steve O beat Jim Duggan
Steve Keirn beat Bobby Eaton

2/10/81 Macon, Ga.
Mongolian Stomper beat Steve Keirn
Buddy Roberts & Terry Gordy beat Ted DiBiase & Robert Fuller dq
Tony Atlas beat Kevin Sullivan
Steve Olsonowski beat Jim Duggan
Steve Olsonowski beat Ron Cheatham

2/11/81 Columbus, Ga.
Buddy Roberts & Terry Gordy beat Robert Fuller & Stan Frazier
Ted DiBiase beat Michael Hayes dq
Tony Atlas beat Mongolian Stomper on a reverse decision dq
Mr. Wrestling II beat Kevin Sullivan
Steve Keirn beat Jim Duggan

2/13/81 Gasden
Mr. Wrestling II beat Mongolian Stomper dq
Steve Keirn & Ted Dibiase & Steve O beat Jim Duggan & Bobby Eaton & Kevin
Sullivan
Charlie Cook beat Alexis Sminroff
Steve O beat Bobby Eaton
Steve Keirn drew Jim Duggan

2/14/81 Carrollton, Ga.
Steve Keirn beat Jim Duggan
Steve Keirn beat Alexis Smirnoff
Jerry & Ted Oates beat Jim Duggan & Ron Cheatham
Stan Frazier beat Bobby Garrett COR
Jimmy Jones beat Rocket Monroe

2/14/81 Chattanooga
Tony Atlas beat Mongolian Stomper then Tony Atlas beat Don Carson dq
Texas Tornado Tag Team Match
Robert Fuller & Ted DiBiase beat Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
Mr. Wrestling II beat Kevin Sullivan
Bobby Eaton beat Chick Donovan (sub Steve O)
Charlie Cook beat Bobby Eaton (sub Abdul Zataar)

2/15/81 Griffin, Ga.
Mr. Wrestling II beat Mongolian Stomper
Ted DiBiase & Steve Keirn beat Buddy Roberts & Terry Gordy
Kevin Sullivan drew Steve Olsonowski
Jim Duggan beat Charlie Cook

2/15/81 Marietta
Steve Keirn beat Terry Gordy dq
Ted DiBiase beat Mongolian Stomper dq
Buddy Roberts & Terry Gordy beat Tony Atlas & Steve Keirn
Robert Fuller beat Bobby Eaton
Kevin Sullivan beat Stan Frazier COR
Steve Olsonowski drew Jim Duggan

2/16/81 Augusta
Steve Keirn & Ted DiBiase beat Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts dq
Texas Tornado Tag Team Match
Tony Atlas & Mr. Wrestling II beat Don Carson & Mongolian Stomper
Robert Fuller beat Bobby Eaton
Steve O drew Kevin Sullivan

2/18/81 Columbus, Ga.
Andre the Giant & Robert Fuller & Ted DiBiase beat Buddy Roberts & Terry
Gordy & Michael Hayes
Mr. Wrestling II & Steve Keirn beat Mongolian Stomper & Don Carson
Steve Olsonowski beat Kevin Sullivan
Steve Keirn beat Bobby Eaton

2/20/81 Porterdale, Ga.
Andre the Giant beat Mongolian Stomper
Mr. Wrestling II & Robert Fuller beat Buddy Roberts & Terry Gordy
Steve Olsonowski beat Bobby Eaton
Les Thornton drew Steve Keirn

2/23/81 Augusta
Tony Atlas beat Mongolian Stomper
Steve Keirn & Charlie Cook beat Ole & Gene Anderson dq
Kevin Sullivan beat Steve O
Bobby Eaton drew Ted Oates
Jos LeDuc beat Bill Dromo

2/25/81 Columbus
Texas Death Match
Tony Atlas & Mr. Wrestling II beat Don Carson & Mongolian Stomper
Freebirds beat Steve Keirn & Steve O
Robert Fuller beat Bobby Eaton
Jos LeDuc beat Charlie Cook

3/1/81 Atlanta
Steel Cage match
NWA Champion Harley Race beat Tony Atlas
Fantasia Gamble match
The Fabulous Freebirds beat Ted DiBiase & Robert Fuller & Junkyard Dog
Dusty Rhodes beat National Champion Mongolian Stomper dq
Steve Keirn beat Kevin Sullivan to become the new National TV champ
Dick Slater beat Ole Anderson
Mr. Wrestling II beat Bobby Eaton
Jos LeDuc beat Steve O
Charlie Cook beat Jim Duggan

3/1/81 Chattanooga
Texas Death Match
Dusty Rhodes beat Ole Anderson
Tony Atlas & Mr. Wrestling II beat Don Carson & Mongolian Stomper
Dick Slater & Ted DiBiase beat National Tag Team Champions Terry Gordy &
Buddy Roberts dq
Robert Fuller beat Bobby Eaton
Jos LeDuc beat Steve O

3/2/81 Augusta
Dick Slater & Ted DiBiase beat Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts dq
Tony Atlas beat Don Carson
Robert Fuller beat Jos LeDuc
Robert Fuller beat Mongolian Stomper by Forfeit
Steve Keirn beat Kevin Sullivan dq
Jos LeDuc beat Steve O

3/3/81 Macon
Tony Atlas beat Mongolian Stomper dq
Mr. Wrestling II & Robert Fuller & Ted DiBiase beat Buddy Roberts & Terry
Gordy & Michael Hayes
Steve Olsonoski beat Kevin Sullivan dq
Steve Keirn beat Bobby Eaton

3/4/81 Columbus
Mongolian Stomper beat Robert Fuller
Ted DiBiase & Charlie Cook beat Buddy Roberts & Terry Gordy dq
Mr. Wrestling II beat Don Carson
Steve Keirn beat Bobby Eaton
Jos LeDuc beat Steve Olsonoski
Jerry Oates drew Jim Duggan

3/8/81 Marietta
NWA Champion Harley Race beat Mr. Wrestling II
Robert Fuller & Charlie Cook beat Don Carson & Mongolian Stomper
Kevin Sullivan beat Steve Olsonowski
Jos LeDuc beat Bill Dromo
Jerry Oates drew Jim Duggan

3/8/81 Columbus
Andre the Giant & Dusty Rhodes beat Gene & Ole Anderson
Tommy Rich beat Michael Hayes
Buddy Roberts & Terry Gordy beat Dick Slater & Tony Atlas
Ted DiBiase beat Steve Keirn
Ted Oates beat Bobby Eaton

3/8/81 Chattanooga
NWA Champion Harley Race beat Mr. Wrestling II
Mongolian Stomper beat Robert Fuller
Steve O beat Kevin Sullivan
Joe Leduc & Jim Duggan beat Charlie Cook & Jerry Oates
Bill Dromo beat Bob Garrett

3/9/81 Augusta
Ted DiBiase beat Michael Hayes dq
Ted DiBiase beat Buddy Roberts
Texas Death Match
Robert Fuller beat Don Carson COR
Tony Atlas beat Jos LeDuc dq
Steve Keirn beat Kevin Sullivan
Jim Duggan drew Charlie Cook

3/11/81 Columbus
Ted DiBiase beat Terry Gordy then beat Michael Hayes
Mr. Wrestling II beat Bobby Eaton
Steve Keirn & Steve O beat Kevin Sullivan & Jos Leduc
Charlie Cook beat Jim Duggan
Bobby Eaton drew Ted Oates

3/14/81 Carrollton
Ted DiBiase beat Mongolian Stomper
Steve Olsonowski & Mike Davis beat Mighty Yankee & Jos LeDuc
Jerry Oates beat Ken Timbs
Rocket Monroe beat Jimmy Jones

3/14/81 Chattanooga
Mr. Wrestling II beat Don Carson
National Tag Team Champions Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat Robert Fuller &
Steve Keirn
Charlie Cook beat Jim Duggan
Kevin Sullivan beat Ted Oates
Gerald Finley beat Bobby Garrett

3/22/81 Chattanooga
National Tag Team Champions Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat Ted DiBiase &
Mr. Wrestling II
National TV Champion Steve Keirn beat Kevin Sullivan
Jerry Oates drew Bobby Eaton
Jim Duggan beat Mike Davis
Steve O beat Jos LeDuc

3/25/81 Columbus
Jerry Oates beat Mongolian Stomper dq
Les Thornton beat Steve O
street clothes match
Ted Oates beat Bobby Eaton
Steve Keirn beat Bob Garrett
Ted Dibiase beat Jim Duggan
Mike Davis beat Ken Timbs

3/28/81 Atlanta TV @ WTBS Studios
National Tag Team Champions Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat Ted DiBiase & Junkyard Dog
Notes from Rich Tate: Following the match between Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts, who were joined at the ring by Michael Hayes, and Ted DiBiase & the Junkyard Dog, Gordy piledrived DiBiase in the ring and onto the concrete floor at ringside several times before he was chased away. DiBiase was taken to the hospital after the incident.

3/28/81 Chattanooga, TN @ Memorial Auditorium
National Tag Team Champions Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts no contest Roberto Soto (sub Ted DiBiase) & Mr. Wrestling II
Steve O beat National Champion Mongolian Stomper dq
Roberto Soto beat Les Thornton
Charlie Cook beat Bobby Garrett
Mighty Yankee beat Mike Davis

3/29/81 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
WWF Champion Bob Backlund beat Ivan Koloff
Steve O (sub Dusty Rhodes) beat Mongolian Stomper to win National Title
Junkyard Dog & Tommy Rich (sub Ted DiBiase) beat Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
Mr. Wrestling II beat Jim Duggan
Steve Keirn & Steve O beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson dq when Don Carson interfered. Dusty Rhodes was injured making the save.
Bobby Eaton beat Roberto Soto
Kevin Sullivan beat Mike Davis

4/4/81 Chattanooga, TN @ Memorial Auditorium
Tommy Rich & Mr. Wrestling II beat National Tag Team Champions Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts dq
National Champion Steve O beat Mongolian Stomper COR
Steve Keirn beat Mighty Yankee
Roberto Soto vs Rocket Monroe
Charlie Fulton vs Bill Dromo

4/4/81 Carrollton
Ted Oates beat Jim Duggan
Charlie Cook beat Bobby Garrett
Oates Brothers beat Jim Duggan & Bobby Eaton
Mike Davis beat Ken Timbs
Rick Harris beat Jimmy Jones

4/5/81 Columbus, OH @ Ohio Center
Dusty Rhodes & Andre The Giant beat Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson
Mongolian Stomper beat Robert Fuller
Tommy Rich & Junkyard Dog beat National Tag Team Champions Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts dq
Greg Valentine beat Ted Oates

4/11/81 Carrollton, GA
Ted Oates & Jerry Oates beat Jim Duggan & Bobby Eaton
Steve Keirn beat Mighty Yankee
Charlie Cook beat Rocket Monroe
Bobby Garrett beat Steve Winters

4/12/81 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Texas Bullrope Match
Dusty Rhodes beat Don Carson
Tommy Rich & Junkyard Dog beat Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
National Champion Steve O beat Bobby Eaton
Mr. Wrestling II & Masked Superstar drew Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson
Tony Atlas no contest Mongolian Stomper
Robert Gibson beat Jim Duggan
Roberto Soto beat Gypsy Joe
Steve Keirn beat French Angel
Att 10,000

4/13/81 Chattanooga, TN @ Memorial Auditorium
Tommy Rich & Mr. Wrestling II beat Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
Steve O beat Mongolian Stomper
Roberto Soto beat French Angel
Robert Gibson beat Gypsy Joe
Mike Davis beat Ken Timbs

4/18/81 Carrollton, GA @ VFW Fairgrounds
Ted Oates & Jerry Oates beat Jim Duggan & Bobby Eaton
Yankee beat Mike Davis
Snake Brown beat Ken Timbs
Bobby Garrett beat Mike Jackson

4/18/81 Chattanooga, TN @ Memorial Auditorium
Tommy Rich beat Mongolian Stomper
Steve Keirn & Roberto Soto beat French Angel & Gypsy Joe
Robert Gibson beat Denny Albert
Charlie Cook beat Gerald Finley

4/19/81 Columbus, OH & Ohio Center
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Bill Watts & Dusty Rhodes
Mr Wrestling II beat Mongolian Stomper
Tommy Rich & Tony Atlas beat National Tag Team Champions Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts dq
Greg Valentine beat Robert Gibson

4/24/81 Marietta, GA
Mr. Wrestling II & Tommy Rich beat Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
Robert Gibson beat Bobby Eaton
The Angel beat Charlie Cook
Jim Duggan beat Mike Davis

4/25/81 Carrollton, GA
Tommy Rich & Ted Dibiase beat Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
Steve Keirn beat Mongolian Stomper
Robert Gibson beat Bobby Eaton
Roberto Soto beat Jim Duggan
The Angel beat Mike Davis

4/26/81 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Ric Flair beat NWA Champion Harley Race dq
Tommy Rich beat Bull Ramos
Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts no contest Ted DiBiase & Junkyard Dog
Dusty Rhodes beat Mongolian Stomper
Steve Keirn & Mr. Wrestling II beat Jim Duggan & French Angel
Robert Gibson beat Gypsy Joe
Bobby Eaton beat Roberto Soto

4/26/81 Chattanooga, TN @ Memorial Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling II & Junkyard Dog beat Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
Tommy Rich beat Mongolian Stomper
Bobby Eaton beat Steve Keirn
Robert Gibson beat Jim Duggan
Roberto Soto beat Gypsy Joe

4/27/81 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Tommy Rich beat Harley Race to win NWA Title
Mr. Wrestling II & Ted DiBiase beat Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
Andre The Giant beat Mongolian Stomper
Jerry Oates beat Jim Duggan
Robert Gibson beat French Angel

4/28/81 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
NWA Champion Tommy Rich beat Harley Race

4/29/81 Columbus, GA @ Memorial Auditorium
NWA Champion Tommy Rich beat Harley Race

4/30/81 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
NWA Champion Tommy Rich beat Harley Race

5/1/81 Gainesville, GA @ Georgia Mountain Center
Harley Race beat Tommy Rich to regain NWA Title

5/2/81 Chattanooga, TN @ Memorial Auditorium
NWA Champion Harley Race vs Nikolai Volkoff
National Tag Team Champions Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts vs Ted DiBiase & Mr Wrestling II

5/4/81 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Tommy Rich beat Nikolai Volkoff
Ted DiBiase & Jerry Oates ddq Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
Robert Gibson beat Mongolian Stomper
Roberto Soto beat French Angel
Bobby Eaton beat Tommy Wright

5/6/81 Columbus
Freebirds beat Ted Dibaise & Jerry