WowBB Forums Home 

 Moderated by: Ron  
AuthorPost
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
1962
05/30 Moncton, NB lost to Alex Medina by DQ
05/31 Halifax, NS vs. Bull Montana
06/06 Moncton, NB lost to Bull Montana
06/07 Halifax, NS vs. Bull Montana
NWA Pacific Northwest - Promoter Don Owen:
07/30 Portland, OR beat Pepper Gomez
08/01 Moses Lake, OR lost to Pat O'Connor
08/03 Portland, OR lost to Dean Ho
08/07 Portland, OR drew Billy Whitewolf
08/10 Portland, OR beat Al Pago
08/13 Seattle, WA beat Alo Pago Pago
08/14 Portland, OR lost to Luther Lindsay
08/17 Portland, OR lost to Pepper Gomez by DQ
08/20 Portland, OR drew Shag Thomas
08/24 Portland, OR lost to Herb Freeman
08/27 Portland, OR beat Pepper Gomez
08/31 Portland, OR lost to Ted Evans
09/04 Seattle, WA beat Pepe Gomez
09/10 Portland, OR w/. Mad Dog Vachon, lost to Herb Freeman & Dean Ho
09/11 Seattle, WA vs. Ted Evans
09/14 Portland, OR lost to Herb Freeman
09/17 Portland, OR drew Ted Evans
09/17 Portland, OR lost to Nick Kozak
09/21 Portland, OR lost to Nick Kozak
09/24 Portland, OR drew Al Pago
09/28 Portland, OR lost to Dean Ho
10/01 Portland, OR lost to Luther Lindsay
10/22 Seattle, WA vs. Bing Ki Lee
10/24 Portland, OR lost to Herb Freeman by DQ
11/02 Portland, OR lost to Herb Freeman
11/09 Portland, OR beat Jack Kiser
11/12 Portland, OR lost to Nick Kozak
11/17 Roseburg, OR lost to Nick Kozak

1963
01/02 Salem, OR lost to Rocky Columbo by DQ
01/08 Seattle, WA vs. Bing Ki Lee
01/10 Spokane, WA drew George Drake
01/16 Salem, OR lost to Jack Kiser by DQ
01/16 Salem, OR lost to Bob Boyer
02/06 Salem, OR w/. Fritz Von Goering, lost to Rocky Columbo & Herb Freeman
02/07 Portland, OR drew Bob Boyer
02/12 Portland, OR lost to Rocky Columbo
02/13 Salem, OR w/. Mad Dog Vachon, lost to Haru Sasaki & Prince Kuhio
04/01 Portland, OR lost to Gil Ane
04/16 Seattle, WA vs. Andre Drapp
04/22 Portland, OR w/. Mad Dog Vachon, lost to Rocky Columbo & Billy Whitewolf
04/24 Salem, OR drew Ricky Hunter
05/02 Salem, OR lost to Herb Freeman by DQ
05/03 Portland, OR lost to Billy Whitewolf
05/09 Salem, OR w/. Mad Dog Vachon, lost to Rocky Columbo & Herb Freeman
05/14 Portland, OR w/. Mad Dog Vachon, drew Soldat Gorky & Kurt Von Poppenheim
05/14 Seattle, WA w/. Mad Dog Vachon, vs. Jack & Jim Dalton
05/16 Salem, OR lost to George Drake by DQ
05/17 Portland, OR drew Rocky Columbo
05/24 Portland, OR w/. Mad Dog Vachon, drew Jack & Jim Dalton
06/07 Portland, OR w/. Mad Dog Vachon, beat Jack & Jim Dalton
06/10 Portland, OR w/. Mad Dog Vachon, lost to Billy Whitewolf & Shag Thomas
06/14 Portland, OR lost to Rocky Columbo by DQ
06/17 Portland, OR drew Gil Ane
06/21 Portland, OR lost to Billy Whitewolf by DQ
06/24 Portland, OR lost to Shag Thomas by DQ
06/26 Salem, OR w/. Mad Dog Vachon, lost to Haystacks Calhoun & Abe Jacobs
07/01 Portland, OR w/. Mad Dog Vachon, lost to Herb Freeman & Rocky Columbo
07/03 Salem, OR w/. Mad Dog Vachon & Soldat Gorky, lost to Haystacks Calhoun, Abe Jacobs & Shag Thomas
07/05 Portland, OR w/. Soldat Gorky & Ivan Kameroff, lost to Haystacks Calhoun, Abe Jacobs & Rocky Columbo
07/08 Portland, OR lost to Danny Hodge
07/10 Salem, OR lost to Andre Drapp by DQ
07/17 Salem, OR drew Abe Jacobs
07/19 Portland, OR lost to Gil Ane by DQ
07/22 Portland, OR lost to Danny Hodge
07/24 Salem, OR lost to Danny Hodge
07/26 Portland, OR lost to Andre Drapp by DQ
08/02 Portland, OR lost to Abe Jacobs by DQ
08/05 Portland, OR beat Rocky Columbo
08/05 Portland, OR lost in a Battle royal
08/06 Salem, OR w/. George Drake, lost to Danny Hodge & Billy Whitewolf
08/09 Portland, OR w/. Soldat Gorky, lost to Luther Lindsay & Shag Thomas
08/12 Portland, OR lost to Billy Whitewolf
08/13 Salem, OR lost to Rocky Columbo
08/16 Portland, OR lost to Billy Whitewolf
08/20 Salem, OR beat Andre Drapp
08/23 Portland, OR lost to Abe Jacobs
08/26 Portland, OR lost to Danny Hodge
08/30 Portland, OR lost to Luther Lindsay
08/30 Portland, OR lost in a Battle royal
09/02 Portland, OR w/. The Destroyer, lost to Danny Hodge & Luther Lindsay
09/05 Portland, OR lost to Don Duffy
09/09 Portland, OR lost to Gil Ane
(Wrestling as Pat Andrews)
09/18 Los Angeles, CA lost to Don Leo Jonathan
(Wrestling as Pat Patterson)
12/16 Phoenix, AZ no contest vs. Al Velasco

1964
05/20 Salem, OR beat Bobby Schoen
05/25 Portland, OR drew Nick Kozak
05/27 Salem, OR beat Val Valesco
05/29 Portland, OR beat Pat Barrett
06/01 Portland, OR lost to Bobby Schoen by DQ
06/03 Salem, OR drew Buddy Moreno
06/05 Portland, OR beat Val Valesco
06/08 Portland, OR lost to Nick Bockwinkel by DQ
06/10 Salem, OR lost to Pepper Martin
06/11 Medford, OR lost to Nick Bockwinkel
06/15 Portland, OR w/. Tony Borne, beat Nick Bockwinkel & Buddy Moreno
06/17 Salem, OR w/. Tony Borne, beat Nick Bockwinkel & Buddy Moreno
*Won the Pacific Northwest tag team titles
06/19 Portland, OR drew Pepper Martin
06/22 Portland, OR w/. Tony Borne, drew Leo Nomellini & Billy Whitewolf
06/19 Portland, OR w/. Tony Borne, beat Leo Nomellini & Billy Whitewolf
07/01 Portland, OR w/. Tony Borne, lost to Billy Whitewolf & Pepper Martin
07/03 Portland, OR beat Val Valesco
07/08 Tacoma, WA beat Buddy Marino
07/10 Portland, OR lost to Billy Whitewolf
07/13 Portland, OR w/. Tony Borne, lost to Billy Whitewolf & Pepper Martin
07/15 Tacoma, WA no contest vs. Pepper Martin
07/17 Portland, OR drew Buddy Moreno
07/20 Portland, OR w/. Tony Borne, lost to Billy Whitewolf & Pepper Martin by DQ
07/22 Tacoma, WA lost to Pepper Martin by DQ
07/22 Tacoma, WA lost in a 12-man Battle royal
07/24 Portland, OR drew Buddy Moreno
07/27 Portland, OR w/. Tony Borne, drew Lorenzo Parente & Buddy Moreno
07/30 Tacoma, WA beat Bobby Schoen
08/03 Portland, OR w/. Tony Borne, beat Don Manoukian & Pampero Firpo
08/05 Tacoma, WA beat Lorenzo Parente
08/06 Salem, OR w/. Tony Borne, lost to Billy Whitewolf & Pepper Martin
08/07 Portland, OR beat Lorenzo Parente
08/10 Portland, OR w/. Don Manoukian, beat Tony Borne & Soldat Gorky
08/12 Tacoma, WA beat Pepper Martin
08/17 Portland, OR w/. Don Manoukian, lost to Tony Borne & Haru Sasaki
08/19 Tacoma, WA lost to Pepper Martin
08/20 Salem, OR lost to Tony Borne
08/21 Portland, OR w/. Pampero Firpo, lost to Tony Borne & Haru Sasaki
08/24 Portland, OR w/. Don Manoukian, beat Haru Sasaki & Tony Borne by DQ
08/27 Salem, OR beat Tony Borne
08/28 Portland, OR beat Tony Borne
08/29 Tacoma, WA beat Jan Paul
08/31 Portland, OR w/. Don Manoukian, lost to Luther Lindsay & Pepper Martin by DQ
09/04 Portland, OR w/. Don Manoukian, lost to Luther Lindsay & Pepper Martin
09/14 Portland, OR beat Pepper Martin
09/09 Tacoma, WA beat Larry Williams
09/16 Tacoma, WA lost to Dean Higuchi
09/18 Portland, OR w/. Hangman, beat Pepper Martin & Luther Lindsay
*Won the Pacific Northwest tag team titles (2)
09/21 Portland, OR w/. El Shereef, lost to Luther Lindsay & Pepper Martin by DQ
09/24 Salem, OR beat Ricky Hunter
09/25 Portland, OR beat Pepper Martin by DQ
09/28 Portland, OR w/. Hangman & El Shereef, beat Dean Higuchi, Leo Nomellini, & Pepper Martin
09/29 Seattle, WA beat Al Valesco
10/02 Portland, OR beat Pepper Martin
*Won the Pacific Northwest Heavyweight title
10/05 Portland, OR w/. Hangman & El Shereef, lost to Dean Higuchi, Pepper Martin, & Luther Lindsay
10/08 Salem, OR lost to Pepper Martin by DQ
10/09 Portland, OR drew Pepper Martin
10/09 Portland, OR drew Ricky Hunter
10/12 Portland, OR drew Pat Patterson
10/22 Salem, OR w/. Hangman, lost to The Destroyer & Pepper Martin
10/23 Portland, OR beat Bobby Schoen
10/26 Portland, OR w/. Hangman, lost to Luther Lindsay & Pepper Martin
*Lost the Pacific Northwest tag team titles
10/29 Salem, OR drew Pepper Martin
10/30 Portland, OR lost to Pepper Martin
11/06 Salem, OR w/. Hangman, beat Luther Lindsay & Pepper Martin
11/07 Portland, OR drew Pepper Martin
11/10 Portland, OR w/. Maurice Paree, lost to Pepper Martin & Kazimoto
11/10 Seattle, WA beat Freddy Barron
11/13 Salem, OR w/. Hangman, beat Luther Lindsay & Pepper Martin by DQ
11/17 Portland, OR w/. El Shereef & Maurice Paree, lost to Pepper Martin, Buddy Moreno & Kazimoto by DQ
11/20 Salem, OR w/. Hangman, lost to Pepper Martin & Luther Lindsay
11/21 Portland, OR beat Ricky Hunter
11/24 Portland, OR lost to Tony Borne Hair match
11/28 Portland, OR Won a Battle royal
12/01 Portland, OR beat Kazimoto
12/02 Tacoma, WA beat Buddy Marino
12/02 Tacoma, WA lost in a 9-man Battle royal
12/03 Portland, OR lost to Pepper Martin by DQ
12/04 Portland, OR drew Luther Lindsay
12/08 Portland, OR beat Fred Barron
12/08 Portland, OR lost in a Battle royal
12/10 Salem, OR w/. Hangman & El Shereef, lost to Luther Lindsay, Shag Thomas & Pepper Martin
12/11 Portland, OR lost to Luther Lindsay
12/25 Portland, OR lost to Pepper Martin

1965
01/03 Eugene, OR beat Pepper Martin
*Won the Pacific Northwest title (2)
01/08 Portland, OR lost to Pepper Martin
*Lost the Pacific Northwest title
01/11 Portland, OR drew Mad Russian
01/12 Seattle, WA beat Kazimoto
01/13 Tacoma, WA w/. El Shereef, beat Dean Higuchi & Kazimoto
01/14 Salem, OR lost to Pepper Martin
01/15 Portland, OR lost to Pepper Martin Loser Leaves Town
01/20 San Jose, CA beat Pat Barrett
01/23 San Francisco, CA beat Red Bastein
02/03 San Jose, CA beat Maurice deParee (Larry Moquin)
02/11 Sacramento, CA w/. Don Manoukian, beat Mark Lewin & Pat Barrett
02/17 San Jose, CA beat Chief White Eagle
02/20 San Francisco, CA w/. Don Manoukian, beat Billy Whitewolf & Pat Barrett
02/25 Honolulu, HI w/. Don Manoukian, lost to Pepper Gomez & Ricky Romero
02/26 San Francisco, CA w/. Don Manoukian, beat Pat Barrett & Larry Williams
03/04 Oakland, CA beat Pat Barrett
03/11 Sacramento, CA beat Billy Whitewolf
03/17 San Jose, CA lost to Dale Lewis
03/20 San Francisco, CA w/. Don Manoukian, lost to Pepper Gomez & Ricky Romero
04/17 San Francisco, CA w/. Ray Stevens, beat The Destroyer & Billy Red Lyons
*Won the NWA World (S.F.) tag team titles
04/21 Sacramento, CA w/. Stevens, lost to Pepper Gomez & Bearcat Wright
04/22 Oakland, CA w/. Stevens, beat Enrique Romero & Ramon Torres
04/28 San Jose, CA w/. Buddy Austin, lost to Jack Lanza & Ramon Torres
05/05 San Jose, CA w/. Kenji Shibuya, lost to Pepper Gomez & Bearcat Wright
05/08 San Francisco, CA lost to Jack Lanza
05/26 San Jose, CA w/. Kenji Shibuya, lost to Pepper Gomez & Bearcat Wright
05/29 San Francisco, CA w/. Ray Stevens, beat Pepper Gomez & Enrique Romero
06/03 Oakland, CA w/. Stevens, lost to Pepper Gomez & Bearcat Wright
06/19 San Francisco, CA w/. Stevens, beat Pepper Gomez & Ricky Romero
06/23 San Jose, CA w/. Buddy Austin, lost to Red Bastein & Bearcat Wright
06/30 San Jose, CA w/. Stevens, beat Pepper Gomez & Ramon Torres
07/07 Sacramento, CA w/. Stevens, drew Pepper Gomez & Jack Lanza
07/08 Oakland, CA lost to Pepper Gomez
07/14 Honolulu, HI w/. Stevens, beat Alberto & Enrique Torres
07/17 San Francisco, CA w/. Stevens, beat Bearcat Wright & Pepper Gomez
07/22 Oakland, CA lost to Pepper Gomez
08/11 San Jose, CA lost to Pepper Gomez
08/18 San Jose, CA w/. Stevens, beat Al Costello & Luis Martinez
08/19 Oakland, CA w/. Stevens, beat Jack Lanza & Luis Martinez
08/25 Sacramento, CA w/. Stevens, beat Al Costello & Eric Froelich
09/01 San Jose, CA w/. Stevens, beat Pepper Gomez & Luis Martinez
09/02 Oakland, CA w/. Stevens, lost to Pepper Gomez & Luis Martinez
09/09 Sacramento, CA w/. Stevens, no contest vs. Kenji Shibuya & Mitsu Arakawa
09/15 Honolulu, HI w/. Stevens, lost to Bearcat Wright & Luther Lindsay by DQ
09/18 San Francisco, CA w/. Stevens, beat The Assassins
09/29 San Jose, CA w/. Stevens, drew Luis Hernandez & Luis Martinez
10/01 Oakland, CA w/. Stevens, beat Al Costello & Alex Medina
10/08 Oakland, CA w/. Stevens, beat George Drake & Alex Medina
10/16 San Francisco, CA w/. Stevens & Don Manoukian, lost to Luis Martinez, Bearcat Wright & Pepper Gomez
10/22 Oakland, CA w/. Stevens, beat Eric Froelich & Pedro Godoy
10/27 San Jose, CA w/. Stevens, beat Mitsu Arakawa & Kenji Shibuya
11/03 Sacramento, CA w/. Stevens & Don Manoukian, beat Domenic Denucci, Luis Martinez & Pepper Gomez
(11/03 Salem, OR w/. Stevens, lost to Bearcat Wright & Shag Thomas by DQ
11/04 Portland, OR w/. Stevens, beat Paul Jones & Billy Whitewolf
11/13 San Francisco, CA w/. Stevens, lost to Pepper Gomez & Luis Martinez
12/04 San Francisco, CA w/. Stevens, beat Pepper Gomez & Luis Martinez
12/16 Oakland, CA w/. Stan Neilson, lost to Pepper Gomez & Luis Martinez
12/22 Honolulu, HI w/. Stevens, lost to Luther Lindsay & Neff Maivia by DQ
12/22 Honolulu, HI lost in a Battle royal
12/26 San Francisco, CA w/. Stevens, beat Pepper Gomez & Jim Hady

1966
02/16 Honolulu, HI w/. Stevens, beat Rene Goulet & Bill Watts
03/23 Honolulu, HI w/. Stevens, drew Ripper Collins & Johnny Barend
04/27 Honolulu, HI w/. Stevens, beat Ripper Collins & Johnny Barend
06/15 San Francisco, CA w/. Stevens, beat Kenji Shibuya & Cyclone Negro
06/20 Portland, OR w/. Stevens, beat Pepper Martin & Rene Goulet
06/21 Tacoma, WA w/. Stevens, drew Rene Goulet & Pepper Martin
06/23 Salem, OR w/. Stevens, lost to Bearcat Wright & Shag Thomas by DQ
06/29 Honolulu, HI w/. Stevens, beat Billy White Wolf & Red Eagle
07/06 San Jose, CA w/. Stevens, beat Bill Watts & Jim Hady
07/08 Oakland, CA w/. Stevens, beat Frank Shields & The Spoiler
07/09 Phoenix, AZ w/. Stevens, vs. Pepper Gomez & Victor Rivera
07/13 San Jose, CA w/. Stevens, beat Bill Watts & Jim Hady
07/16 San Francisco, CA w/. Stevens, beat Kenji Shibuya & Cyclone Negro
07/21 Oakland, CA w/. Stevens, beat Pepper Gomez & Joe Scarpa
07/27 Honolulu, HI w/. Stevens & Haystacks Calhoun, lost to Johnny Barend, Rip Collins, & Gorilla Monsoon
07/28 Sacramento, CA w/. Stevens, beat Pepper Gomez & Victor Rivera
08/06 Phoenix, AZ w/. Stevens vs. Kenji Shibuya & Cyclone Negro
08/08 Sacramento, CA lost to Pepper Gomez
08/13 San Francisco, CA w/. Stevens & Haystacks Calhoun, lost to Cyclone Negro, Kenji Shibuya & Gorilla Monsoon
08/24 Sacramento, CA w/. Stevens, lost to Kenji Shibuya & Cyclone Negro
08/31 Honolulu, HI w/. Stevens, beat Kenji Shibuya & Cyclone Negro
09/10 Phoenix, AZ w/. Stevens, vs. Buddy Morino & Joe Scarpa
09/14 San Jose, CA w/. Stevens, lost to Gorilla Monsoon & Cyclone Negro
09/17 San Francisco, CA w/. Stevens, beat Pepper Gomez & Victor Rivera
09/21 Honolulu, HI w/. Stevens & Billy White Wolf, beat Johnny Barend, Ripper Collins, & Gorilla Monsoon
09/23 San Jose, CA w/. Stevens & Haystacks Calhoun, beat Kenji Shibuya, Cyclone Negro, & Gorilla Monsoon
10/04 San Jose, CA lost to Pepper Gomez
10/17 Vancouver, BC w/. Stevens, beat Paul Jones & Roy McClarty
10/18 Seattle, WA beat Harry Fujiwara
10/19 Honolulu, HI w/. Stevens, beat Victor Rivera & Pepper Gomez
10/22 Seattle, WA w/. Ray Stevens, vs. Don Jardine & Dutch Savage
10/24 Vancouver, BC drew Rene Goulet
10/25 Seattle, WA vs. Jerry Miller
11/12 San Francisco, CA w/. Stevens & Tarzan Tyler, lost to Pepper Gomez, Bill Watts, & Haystacks Calhoun
11/17 Salem, OR lost to Paul Diamond by DQ
11/18 Portland, OR beat Paul Diamond
11/24 Salem, OR w/. Ripper Collins, lost to Tony Borne & Mr. Fuji
12/01 Salem, OR lost to Tito Montez by DQ
12/02 Portland, OR lost to Gene Kiniski (NWA World champion)
12/08 Salem, OR lost to Tony Borne by DQ
12/09 Portland, OR beat Tony Borne
*Won the Pacific Northwest title (3)
12/15 Salem, OR w/. Lonnie Mayne, lost to Pepper Martin & Paul Jones
12/18 Portland, OR lost to Tony Borne
*Lost the Pacific Northwest title

1967
01/21 San Francisco, CA w/. Stevens, beat Mongolian Stomper & Cyclone Negro
*Won the NWA World (S.F.) tag team titles (2)
01/25 Honolulu, HI w/. Stevens & Ripper Collins, beat Johnny Barend, Cyclone Negro & Bill Watts
01/26 Oakland, CA beat Red Bastein
03/01 Honolulu, HI w/. Stevens, beat Eddie Morrow & Jim Hady
03/06 Portland, OR w/. Stevens, beat Paul Jones & Pepper Martin
03/29 Honolulu, HI w/. Stevens, beat Nick Bockwinkel & Missing Link
04/02 San Diego, CA lost to Mr. Moto
04/08 San Francisco, CA w/. Stevens, lost to Pepper Gomez & Pedro Morales
*Lost NWA World (S.F.) tag team titles
04/11 Portland, OR w/. Stevens, beat Tony Borne & Lonnie Mayne
07/19 Honolulu, HI lost to Jim Hady by DQ
08/03 Honolulu, HI w/. Stevens, beat Johnny Barend & Jim Hady by DQ
08/05 Fresno, CA beat Dave Cox
08/08 Fresno, CA w/. Stevens, beat Paul Diamond & Lou Whitson
08/11 Los Angeles, CA lost to Mr. Moto
08/31 Honolulu, HI w/. Stevens, beat Eric Froelich & Dutch Schultz
09/21 Oakland, CA w/. Rip Miller, lost to Pepper Gomez & Cyclone Negro
09/27 Honolulu, HI w/. Stevens, drew Nick Kozak & Billy Whitewolf
10/18 Honolulu, HI w/. Stevens, beat King Curtis & Dutchj Schultz by DQ
10/22 San Diego, CA w/. Stevens, drew Pedro Morales & Victor Rivera
11/19 San Diego, CA w/. Luke Graham, lost to Pedro Morales & Pepper Gomez
11/29 Honolulu, HI w/. Stavens, lost to Nick Bockwinkel & Billy Whitewolf by DQ
12/01 Los Angeles, CA lost to Pepper Gomez
12/16 Fresno, CA w/. Stevens & Fred Blassie, lost to Pepper Gomez, Pedro Morales, & Cyclone Negro
12/25 Portland, OR w/. Stevens, lost to Tony Bornw & Lonnie Mayne
12/30 San Francisco, CA lost to Cyclone Negro

1968
03/16 Melbourne, Australia drew Antonio Pugliese
04/05 Tokyo, Japan drew Michiaki Yoshimura
04/06 Tokyo, Japan beat Mitsu Hirai
04/07 Nagaoka, Japan w/. Jess Ortega, lost to Shohei Baba & Antonio Inoki
04/08 Utsuno, Japan beat Gatetsu Matsuoko
04/09 Sendai, Japan lost to Kantaro Hoshino by DQ
04/10 Hachinohe, Japan w/. Jess Ortega & Killer Kowalski, no contest vs. Shohei Baba, Kintaro Oki, & Michiaki Yoshimura
04/12 Sapporo, Japan w/. Killer Kowalski, lost to Michiaki Yoshi & Kantaro Oki
04/13 Sapporo, Japan w/. Tarzan Tyler, drew Antonio Inoki & Michiaki Yoshimura
04/14 Kushiro, Japan beat Mitsu Hirai
04/15 Asahikawa, Japan beat Kotetsu Yamamoto
04/16 Tomakomai, Japan drew Michiaki Yoshimura
04/18 Akita, Japan drew Mitsu Hirai
04/19 Yamagata, Japan w/. Killer Kowalski & Jess Ortega, lost to Shohei Baba, Antonio Inoki, & Michiaki Yoshimura
04/20 Fukushima, Japan beat Duke Keomuka
04/21 Choshi, Japan w/. Killer Kowalski, lost to Shohei Baba & Kantaro Oki
04/22 Matsumoto, Japan beat Kantaro Hoshino
04/23 Yokohama, Japan beat Takachiho
04/24 Tokyo, Japan w/. Killer Kowalski, lost to Machiako Yoshimura & Kantaro Oki
04/25 Shizuoka, Japan beat Kotestu Yamamoto
04/26 Nagoya, Japan w/. Jess Ortega, lost to Shohei Baba & Kantaro Oki
04/27 Ise, Japan beat Matsuoka
04/29 Komatsu, Japan beat Kantaro Hoshino
04/30 Toyama, Japan w/. Killer Kowalski & Jess Ortega, beat Antonio Inoki, Machiako Yoshimura, & Kantaro Hoshino
05/01 Himeji, Japan lost to Antonio Inoki
05/03 Kitakyushu, Japan beat Antonio Inoki by DQ
05/04 Beppu, Japan lost to Machiako Yoshimura
05/05 Miyazaki, Japan w/. Tarzan Tyler, lost to Shohei Baba & Antonio Inoki
05/06 Kagoshima, Japan lost to Antonio Inoki
05/07 Kumamoto, Japan w/. Jess Ortega, lost to Machiako Yoshimura & Kantaro Oki
05/08 Fukuoka, Japan beat Kantaro Hoshino
05/09 Sasebo, Japan w/. Killer Kowalski, lost to Shohei Baba & Kantaro Oki
05/10 Nagasaki, Japan lost to Kantaro Oki
05/11 Yamaguchi, Japan drew with Kutetsu Yamamoto
05/12 Fukuyama, Japan lost to Shohei Baba
05/13 Hiroshima, Japan lost to Machiako Yoshimura
05/15 Yonago, Japan beat Mitsu Hirai by DQ
05/16 Osaka, Japan beat Kantaro Hoshino by DQ
05/17 Osaka, Japan w/. Tarzan Tyler, lost to Antonio Inoki & Kantaro Oki
06/07 Los Angeles, CA w/. Jim Osborne, lost to Los Medicos
06/12 Honolulu, HI lost to Pedro Morales
07/04 Amarillo, TX beat Ricky Romero
07/11 Amarillo, TX w/. Thunderbolt Patterson, lost to The Infernos
07/18 Amarillo, TX beat Thunderbolt Patterson
07/25 Amarillo, TX beat Jerry Kozak
08/01 Amarillo, TX beat Chief Little Eagle
08/01 Amarillo, TX Won a Battle royal
08/08 Amarillo, TX beat Chief Little Eagle
08/15 Amarillo, TX beat The Hangman
08/23 Amarillo, TX beat Chief Little Eagle
08/29 Amarillo, TX beat Terry Funk
09/05 Amarillo, TX w/. Karl Von Brauner, lost to Nick Bockwinkel & Ricky Romero
09/12 Amarillo, TX beat Dory Funk Sr.
09/12 Amarillo, TX lost to Nick Bockwinkel
09/26 Amarillo, TX lost to Dory Funk Sr.
10/03 Amarillo, TX beat Nick Bockwinkel
10/10 Amarillo, TX beat Ricky Romero
10/17 Amarillo, TX vs. Ricky Romero
10/24 Amarillo, TX beat Ricky Romero
10/24 Amarillo, TX beat Pat O'Connor
*Won tournament for vacant North American title
10/31 Amarillo, TX beat Ricky Romero
11/06 Lubbock, TX beat Dory Funk Jr.
11/07 Amarillo, TX beat Pat O'Connor
11/13 Lubbock, TX lost to Ricky Romero by DQ
11/14 Amarillo, TX lost to Dory Funk Jr. by DQ
11/21 Amarillo, TX w/. Guillotine Gordon, drew Terry Funk & Chief Little Eagle
11/28 Amarillo, TX lost to Dory Funk Sr.
12/05 Amarillo, TX beat Dory Funk Sr.
12/12 Amarillo, TX lost to Dory Funk Sr.

1969
01/01 Fresno, CA w/. Bill Miller, beat Pepper Martin & Tony Galaraza
01/04 Fresno, CA w/. Miller & Mr. Saito, lost to Pepper Gomez, Cyclone Negro, & Medic #1
01/08 San Jose, CA w/. Roger Kirby, lost to Buddy Moreno & Cyclone Negro
01/16 Amarillo, TX lost to Buddy Colt
01/23 Abilene, TX lost to Dory Funk Sr. Texas Death match
01/25 San Francisco, CA w/. Saito & Shibuya, beat Gomez, Negro, & Calhoun
02/15 San Francisco, CA beat Pat Barrett
02/20 Stockton, CA beat Pat Barrett
02/20 Stockton, CA beat Art Dominguez
02/24 Fresno, CA beat Jerry Monti
02/28 Fresno, CA lost to Ray Stevens
03/01 Fresno, CA lost to Ray Stevens
03/05 San Jose, CA vs. Don Chuy
03/09 Eureka, CA w/. Mr. Saito & Kenji Shibuya, lost to Klondike Bill, Peter Maivia & Ray Stevens
03/12 Sacramento, CA beat Pat Barrett
03/12 Sacramento, CA lost in a Battle royal
03/15 San Francisco, CA lost to Ray Stevens
05/10 San Francisco, CA drew Skull Murphy
05/17 Portland, OR w/. Roger Kirby, beat Luigi Macera & Buddy Moreno
05/22 Salem, OR beat Bobby Nichols
05/24 Portland, OR w/. Roger Kirby, beat Steve Bolus & Buddy Moreno
05/29 Salem, OR lost to Dean Ho by DQ
05/31 Portland, OR drew Dean Ho
06/18 Honolulu, HI lost to Ray Stevens
06/21 San Francisco, CA beat Don Chuy
06/25 Portland, OR w/. Roger Kirby, lost to Tony Borne & Lonnie Mayne
06/28 Fresno, CA beat Don Chuy
07/08 San Jose, CA beat Pat Barrett
07/09 Honolulu, HI w/. Ripper Collins & Killer Austin, beat Ray Stevens, Ed Francis, & Peter Maivia
07/12 San Francisco, CA lost to Ray Stevens by DQ
07/15 San Jose, CA beat Bobby Shane
07/16 Sacramento, CA w/. Mr. Saito & Kenji Shibuya, vs. Pepper Gomez, Ray Stevens & Peter Maivia
07/28 Richmond, VA w/. Mr. Saito & Kenji Shibuya, beat Klondike Bill, Ray Stevens & Peter Maivia
08/06 San Jose, CA beat Pat Barrett
08/08 Oakland, CA beat Jerry Monti
08/09 San Francisco, CA beat Pedro Morales
*Won the NWA United States Heavyweight title
08/16 Fresno, CA lost to Pepper Gomez
08/18 Fresno, CA beat Pat Barrett
08/25 Richmond, CA w/. Mr. Saito & Kenji Shibuya, lost to Klondike Bill, Pepper Gomez & Peter Maivia
08/27 San Jose, CA w/. Mr. Saito & Kenji Shibuya, lost to Klondike Bill, Pepper Gomez & Peter Maivia
09/05 Los Angeles, CA drew Bull Ramos
09/13 San Francisco, CA lost to Bobo Brazil
10/11 San Francisco, CA beat Bobo Brazil

clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
1970
01/21 Honolulu, HI w/. Masked Gladiator, drew Peter Maivia & Ray Stevens
02/07 Fresno, CA beat Jose Lothario
02/14 San Francisco, CA beat Peter Maivia
02/18 Honolulu, HI drew Pedro Morales
03/14 San Francisco, CA beat Peter Maivia by DQ
04/25 Oakland, CA beat Ray Stevens
05/02 Fresno, CA lost to Cyclone Negro by DQ
05/23 San Francisco, CA beat Cyclone Negro
05/29 Eriak, CA lost to Peter Maivia
07/11 San Francisco, CA lost to Ray Stevens Death match
*Lost the NWA United States Heavyweight title
09/19 San Francisco, CA w/. Pampero Firpo, lost to Ray Stevens & Peter Maivia
10/24 Fresno, CA beat Ray Stevens -Match stopped due to excessive blood

1971
01/07 Sacramento, CA w/. Billy Graham, beat Ray Stevens & Peter Maivia
*Won the NWA World tag team titles
01/14 Sacramento, CA TV Taping, No Information Available
01/16 Richmond, CA w/. Billy Graham & Kenji Shibuya, vs. Ray Stevens, Peter Maivia, & Cyclone Negro
01/21 Sacramento, CA w/. Billy Graham & Mighty Brutus, lost to Peter Maivia, Rocky Johnson & Tony Parisi
01/23 San Francisco, CA w/. Billy Graham, lost to Ray Stevens & Peter Maivia
*Lost the NWA World tag team titles
01/28 Sacramento, CA T.V. Taping, No Information Available
02/02 Stockton, CA w/. Billy Graham & Kenji Shibuya, lost to Ray Stevens, Peter Maivia, & Tony Parisi
02/03 Sacramento, CA w/. Billy Graham, lost to Rocky Johnson & Peter Maivia
02/04 Sacramento, CA T.V. Taping, No Information Available
02/11 Sacramento, CA T.V. Taping, No Information Available
02/13 San Francisco, CA w/. Billy Graham, beat Ray Stevens & Peter Maivia
*Won the NWA World tag team titles (2)
02/15 Richmond, CA w/. Billy Graham & Kenji Shibuya, vs. Ray Stevens, Peter Maivia, & Rocky Johnson
02/17 Sacramento, CA w/. Billy Graham, lost to Rocky Johnson & Peter Maivia
02/18 Sacramento, CA T.V. Taping, No Information Available
02/19 Modesto, CA w/. Billy Graham & Mighty Brutus, lost to Ray Stevens, Peter Maivia, & Tony Parisi
02/23 Reno, NV w/. Billy Graham, beat Peter Maivia & Tony Parisi
02/25 Sacramento, CA T.V. Taping, No Information Available
03/03 Sacramento, CA w/. Billy Graham, beat Ray Stevens & Peter Maivia
03/04 Sacramento, CA T.V. Taping, No Information Available
03/09 Las Vegas, NV w/. Billy Graham, beat Ray Stevens & Peter Maivia by DQ
03/11 Sacramento, CA T.V. Taping, No Information Available
03/15 Reno, NV w/. Billy Graham & Mighty Brutus, beat Ray Stevens, Peter Maivia, & Tony Parisi
03/16 Richmond, CA w/. Billy Graham, beat Ray Stevens & Peter Maivia
03/17 Sacramento, CA w/. Billy Graham, beat Ray Stevens & Peter Maivia No DQ match
03/18 Sacramento, CA T.V. Taping, No Information Available
03/22 Stockton, CA w/. Billy Graham & Mighty Brutus, lost to Ray Stevens, Peter Maivia, & Tony Parisi
03/25 Sacramento, CA T.V. Taping, No Information Available
03/31 Sacramento, CA w/. Billy Graham, lost to Peter Maivia & Tony Parisi
04/01 Sacramento, CA T.V. Taping, No Information Available
04/05 Reno, NV w/. Billy Graham & Mighty Brutus, vs. Ray Stevens, Peter Maivia, & Tony Parisi
04/08 Sacramento, CA T.V. Taping, No Information Available
04/10 Richmond, CA w/. Billy Graham,. vs. Peter Maivia & Rocky Johnson
04/12 Stockton, CA w/. Billy Graham & Mighty Brutus, beat Ray Stevens, Peter Maivia, & Tony Parisi
04/14 Sacramento, CA w/. Billy Graham, beat Ray Stevens & Peter Maivia
04/15 Sacramento, CA T.V. Taping, No Information Available
04/17 Sacramento, CA w/. Billy Graham, beat Rocky Johnson & Tony Parisi
04/20 Stockton, CA w/. Billy Graham & Paul DeMarco, lost to Ray Stevens, Peter Maivia, & Rocky Johnson
04/22 Sacramento, CA T.V. Taping, No Information Available
04/26 Reno, NV w/. Billy Graham, lost to Ray Stevens & Peter Maivia
04/27 Las Vegas, NV w/. Billy Graham & Paul DeMarco, lost to Rocky Johnson, Peter Maivia & Tony Parisi
04/29 Sacramento, CA T.V. Taping, No Information Available
05/04 Stockton, CA w/. Billy Graham & Paul DeMarco, beat Ray Stevens, Peter Maivia, & Rocky Johnson
05/06 Sacramento, CA T.V. Taping, No Information Available
05/08 San Francisco, CA w/. Billy Graham, beat Rocky Johnson & Tony Parisi
05/11 Las Vegas, NV w/. Billy Graham, lost to Rocky Johnson & Peter Maivia
05/13 Sacramento, CA T.V. Taping, No Information Available
05/19 Honolulu, HI w/. Ripper Collins, lost to Sam Steamboat & Steven Little Bear
05/20 Sacramento, CA T.V. Taping, No Information Available
05/27 Sacramento, CA T.V. Taping, No Information Available
06/01 Stockton, CA w/ Pat Patterson & Paul DeMarco, lost to Ray Stevens, Peter Maivia, & Rocky Johnson Most Falls in One Hour
06/03 Sacramento, CA T.V. Taping, No Information Available
06/04 Modesto, CA w/. Billy Graham, drew Ray Stevens & Peter Maivia
06/05 San Francisco, CA w/. Billy Graham, lost to Rocky Johnson & Peter Maivia
06/08 Las Vegas, NV w/. Billy Graham, beat Rocky Johnson & Peter Maivia
06/10 Sacramento, CA T.V. Taping, No Information Available
06/11 Modesto, CA w/. Billy Graham, beat Ray Stevens & Peter Maivia
06/17 Sacramento, CA T.V. Taping, No Information Available
06/18 Modesto, CA w/. Billy Graham, vs. Rocky Johnson & Ray Stevens
06/19 San Francisco, CA w/. Billy Graham, no contest vs. Rocky Johnson & Peter Maivia
06/21 Richmond, CA w/. Billy Graham, lost to Rocky Johnson & Ray Stevens
06/24 Sacramento, CA T.V. Taping, No Information Available
06/25 Modesto, CA w/. Billy Graham & Ken Ramey, vs. Rocky Johnson, Ray Stevens, & Pat Barrett
06/27 Antioch, CA w/. Billy Graham, vs. Ray Stevens & Ron Pritchard
07/01 Sacramento, CA T.V. Taping, No Information Available
07/02 Modesto, CA w/. Billy Graham & Ken Ramey, beat Rocky Johnson, Ray Stevens, & Pat Barrett Two referees
07/06 Las Vegas, NV w/. Billy Graham & Ken Ramey, lost to Rocky Johnson, Peter Maivia, & Pepper Martin
07/08 Sacramento, CA T.V. Taping, No Information Available
07/09 Modesto, CA w/. Billy Graham & Ken Ramey, vs. Rocky Johnson, Ray Stevens, & Pepper Martin
07/10 San Francisco, CA w/. Billy Graham & Ken Ramey, lost to Rocky Johnson, Peter Maivia & Pepper Martin
07/15 Sacramento, CA T.V. Taping, No Information Available
07/16 Modesto, CA w/. Billy Graham & Ken Ramey, vs. Ray Stevens, Rocky Johnson, & Pepper Gomez
07/22 Sacramento, CA T.V. Taping, No Information Available
07/23 Modesto, CA w/. Billy Graham & Ken Ramey, lost to Peter Maivia, Rocky Johnson, & Pepper Gomez Cage match
07/29 Sacramento, CA T.V. Taping, No Information Available
07/30 Modesto, CA w/. Billy Graham & Ken Ramey, lost to Peter Maivia, Rocky Johnson, & Pepper Gomez Elimination match
07/31 San Francisco, CA w/. Billy Graham, lost to Rocky Johnson & Pepper Gomez
08/03 Las Vegas, NV w/. Billy Graham, lost to Peter Maivia & Pepper Gomez
08/05 Sacramento, CA T.V. Taping, No Information Available
08/06 Modesto, CA w/. Billy Graham & Paul DeMarco, beat Peter Maivia, Rocky Johnson & Pepper Gomez
08/10 Stockton, CA w/. Billy Graham & Paul DeMarco, beat Rocky Johnson, Pepper Gomez & Peter Maivia
08/12 Sacramento, CA T.V. Taping, No Information Available
08/14 San Francisco, CA w/. Billy Graham, beat Rocky Johnson & Pepper Gomez
08/17 Stockton, CA w/. Billy Graham & Paul DeMarco, beat Rocky Johnson, Peter Maivia & Pepper Gomez
08/19 Sacramento, CA T.V. Taping, No Information Available
08/23 Reno, NV w/. Billy Graham & Paul DeMarco, beat Rocky Johnson, Peter Maivia & Pepper Gomez
08/24 Stockton, CA w/. Billy Graham & Paul DeMarco, vs. Rocky Johnson, Peter Maivia, & Pepper Gomez
08/25 Sacramento, CA w/. Billy Graham, lost to Rocky Johnson & Pepper Gomez
08/26 Sacramento, CA T.V. Taping, No Information Available
08/30 Richmond, CA w/. Billy Graham & Paul DeMarco, vs. Rocky Johnson, Pepper Gomez, & Man Mountain Mike
08/31 Lad Vegas, NV w/. Billy Graham, beat Peter Maivia & Pepper Gomez
09/02 Sacramento, CA T.V. Taping, No Information Available
09/08 Sacramento, CA w/. Billy Graham, lost to Rocky Johnson & Pepper Gomez
09/09 Sacramento, CA T.V. Taping, No Information Available
09/11 Richmond, CA w/. Billy Graham & Paul DeMarco, beat Rocky Johnson, Pepper Gomez & Man Mountain Mike
09/16 Sacramento, CA T.V. Taping, No Information Available
09/17 Modesto, CA w/. Billy Graham, vs. Pepper Gomez & Pepper Martin
09/18 San Francisco, CA w/. Billy Graham, lost to Rocky Johnson & Pepper Gomez
*Lost the NWA World tag team titles
09/22 Sacramento, CA w/. Billy Graham, drew Rocky Johnson & Pepper Gomez
09/23 Sacramento, CA T.V. Taping, No Information Available
09/30 Sacramento, CA T.V. Taping, No Information Available
10/07 Sacramento, CA T.V. Taping, No Information Available
10/12 Richmond, CA w/. Billy Graham & Ripper Collins, vs. Rocky Johnson, Peter Maivia, & Pepper Gomez
10/13 Sacramento, CA w/. Billy Graham & Ripper Collins, beat Rocky Johnson, Peter Maivia, & Pepper Gomez
10/14 Sacramento, CA T.V. Taping, No Information Available
10/15 Modesto, CA beat Ricky Hunter
10/16 San Francisco, CA w/. Billy Graham, lost to Rocky Johnson & Pepper Gomez
10/19 Stockton, CA w/. Billy Graham, beat Rocky Johnson & Ricky Hunter
10/20 San Jose, CA w/. Billy Graham, beat Rocky Johnson & Pepper Gomez by CO
10/21 Sacramento, CA T.V. Taping, No Information Available
10/22 Modesto, CA w/. Billy Graham & Ripper Collins, lost to Peter Maivia, Pepper Gomez & Pepper Martin
10/27 Sacramento, CA w/. Billy Graham, lost to Rocky Johnson & Pepper Gomez
10/28 Sacramento, CA T.V. Taping, No Information Available
10/29 Modesto, CA w/. Billy Graham, vs. Peter Maivia & Pepper Gomez
11/03 San Jose, CA w/. Billy Graham, beat Rocky Johnson & Pepper Gomez
11/04 Sacramento, CA T.V. Taping, No Information Available
11/05 Modesto, CA w/. Billy Graham & Ripper Collins, vs. Peter Maivia, Pepper Gomez, & Pepper Martin
11/06 San Francisco, CA w/. Billy Graham & Ripper Collins, beat Peter Maivia, Pepper Gomez, & Pepper Martin
11/11 Sacramento, CA T.V. Taping, No Information Available
11/12 Modesto, CA w/. Billy Graham & Ripper Collins, lost to Peter Maivia, Pepper Gomez, & Pepper Martin Hurricane match
11/14 San Jose, CA w/. Billy Graham, lost to Rocky Johnson & Pepper Gomez
11/18 Sacramento, CA T.V. Taping, No Information Available
11/19 Modesto, CA w/. Billy Graham & Paul DeMarco, vs. Peter Maivia, Pepper Gomez, & Pepper Martin
11/24 San Jose, CA w/. Billy Graham, beat Rocky Johnson & Pepper Gomez by DQ
11/28 Watsonville, CA w/. Billy Graham, vs. Rocky Johnson & Pepper Gomez
11/30 Las Vegas, NV w/. Billy Graham, lost to Rocky Johnson & Pepper Gomez
*Match stopped due to excessive blood
12/02 Sacramento, CA T.V. Taping, No Information Available
12/04 San Francisco, CA lost to Rocky Johnson
12/07 San Jose, CA lost to Pepper Gomez by DQ
12/09 Sacramento, CA T.V. Taping, No Information Available
12/17 Sacramento, CA T.V. Taping, No Information Available
12/24 Sacramento, CA T.V. Taping, No Information Available
12/27 Las Vegas, NV w/. Billy Graham, lost to Rocky Johnson & Pepper Gomez
12/27 Las Vegas, NV 15-man Battle royal

1972
01/22 San Francisco, CA w/. Haru Sasaki, Paul DeMarco, & Ripper Collins, lost to Rocky Johnson, Peter Maivia, Ray Stevens, & Pepper Gomez
01/22 San Francisco, CA lost in a Battle royal
01/26 Sacramento, CA lost to Pepper Gomez
01/28 Santa Rosa, CA beat Paul Diamond
02/09 Sacramento, CA w/. Haru Sasaki & Ripper Collins, beat Peter Maivia, Pepper Gomez & Earl Maynard
02/12 San Francisco, CA beat Rocky Johnson
*Won the NWA United States Heavyweight title (2)
02/23 Sacramento, CA w/. Paul DeMarco, beat Rocky Johnson & Pepper Gomez
*Won the NWA World (S.F.) tag team titles
03/04 San Francisco, CA beat Rocky Johnson
03/08 Sacramento, CA w/. Paul DeMarco, lost to Rocky Johnson & Pepper Gomez
*Lost the NWA World (S.F.) tag team titles
03/22 San Francisco, CA lost to Peter Maivia
03/25 San Francisco, CA beat Ray Stevens by DQ
03/24 Santa Rosa, CA w/. Paul DeMarco, beat Peter Maivia & Pepper Gomez
04/05 Sacramento, CA beat Peter Maivia
04/07 Santa Rosa, CA lost to Rocky Johnson
04/15 San Francisco, CA lost to Ray Stevens
04/19 Sacramento, CA beat Rocky Johnson
05/07 Fresno, CA w/. Paul DeMarco & Lars Anderson, beat Peter Maivia, Rocky Johnson, & Pepper Gomez
05/10 Sacramento, CA beat Rocky Johnson
05/12 Santa Rosa, CA w/. Ripper Collins, lost to Ray Stevens & Pepper Gomez
05/13 San Francisco, CA beat Ray Stevens
06/03 San Francisco, CA drew Lars Anderson
06/14 Sacramento, CA lost to Rocky Johnson
06/17 San Francisco, CA beat Lars Anderson
06/28 Sacramento, CA lost to Rocky Johnson
07/08 San Francisco, CA beat Ernie Ladd
07/12 Sacramento, CA beat Rocky Johnson
07/23 Watsonville, CA beat Rip Collins
07/29 San Francisco, CA beat Ernie Ladd by count out
08/09 Sacramento, CA beat Paul DeMarco
08/19 San Francisco, CA beat Lars Anderson
08/23 San Francisco, CA beat Paul DeMarco
09/06 Sacramento, CA w/. Rocky Johnson & Pepper Gomez, lost to Paul DeMarco, Lars Anderson & Great Mephisto
09/13 San Jose, CA beat Lars Anderson
09/20 Sacramento, CA beat Lars Anderson
09/23 San Francisco, CA w/. Rocky Johnson, beat Lars Anderson & Paul DeMarco
09/27 San Jose, CA lost to Lars Anderson by DQ
10/04 Sacramento, CA w/. Pepper Martin, beat Lars Anderson & Paul DeMarco
10/11 San Jose, CA beat Paul DeMarco
10/14 San Francisco, CA w/. Rocky Johnson, lost to Lars Anderson & Paul DeMarco
10/18 Sacramento, CA w/. Pepper Martin, lost to Lars Anderson & Paul DeMarco
11/01 Sacramento, CA drew Great Mephisto
11/08 San Francisco, CA w/. Ray Stevens, drew Lars Anderson & Paul DeMarco
11/11 San Francisco, CA w/. Ray Stevens, no contest vs. Lars Anderson & Paul DeMarco
11/15 Sacramento, CA w/. Rocky Johnson, lost to Lars Anderson & Paul DeMarco
11/23 Sacramento, CA w/. Rocky Johnson, lost to Lars Anderson & Paul DeMarco
12/02 San Francisco, CA w/. Ray Stevens, beat Lars Anderson & Paul DeMarco
12/06 Sacramento, CA w/. Rocky Johnson, beat Lars Anderson & Paul DeMarco
*Won the NWA World (S.F.) tag team titles (4)
12/27 Sacramento, CA w/. Rocky Johnson, drew Lars Anderson & Paul DeMarco
12/30 San Francisco, CA drew Great Mephisto

1973
01/10 Sacramento, CA w/. Rocky Johnson, beat Lars Anderson & Paul DeMarco
01/16 San Francisco, CA w/. Johnson, beat Beauregard & Jay York
01/27 San Francisco, CA lost in an 18-man Battle royal
01/28 Fresno, CA w/. Johnson, beat Lars Anderson & Paul DeMarco
02/15 Sacramento, CA w/. Johnson, beat Bobby Christy & Fritz Von Goering
02/17 San Francisco, CA lost to Great Mephisto by count out
*Lost the NWA United States Heavyweight title
03/10 San Francisco, CA beat Great Mephisto by DQ
03/31 San Francisco, CA w/. Johnson & Pepper Gomez, beat Lars Anderson & The Interns
04/04 Sacramento, CA w/. Red Bastein & Pepper Martin, beat Interns & Luke Graham
04/18 Sacramento, CA w/. Johnson, lost to Kenji Shibuya & Great Mephisto
04/25 Sacramento, CA w/. Johnson, lost to Kenji Shibuya & Great Mephisto
*Lost the NWA World (S.F.) tag team titles
04/28 San Francisco, CA beat Great Mephisto
*Won the NWA United States Heavyweight title (3)
05/02 Sacramento, CA beat Kenji Shibuya by DQ
05/02 Sacramento, CA w/. Rocky Johnson, beat Kenji Shibuya & Mitsu Arakawa
*Won the NWA World (S.F.) tag team titles (5)
05/16 Sacramento, CA beat Kenji Shibuya
05/19 San Francisco, CA w/. Johnson, beat Interns
05/30 Sacramento, CA beat Kenji Shibuya
06/09 San Francisco, CA w/. Rocky Johnson, beat Interns
06/13 Sacramento, CA w/. Johnson, beat Kenji Shibuya & Mr. Saito
06/23 San Francisco, CA beat Ray Stevens
06/27 Sacramento, CA w/. Johnson, beat Shibuya & Saito
07/14 San Francisco, CA lost to Dutch Savage
07/28 San Francisco, CA beat Dutch Savage
08/01 ?? w/. Johnson, lost to The Interns
*Lost the NWA World (S.F.) tag team titles
08/08 Sacramento, CA w/. Johnson & Peter Maivia, lost to Interns & Ken Ramey
08/22 Sacramento, CA w/. Johnson & Maivia, lost to Interns & Ken Ramey
08/25 San Francisco, CA w/. Johnson, drew Interns
09/05 Sacramento, CA w/. Johnson, & Maivia, beat Interns & Ramey
09/19 Sacramento, CA beat Ken Ramey
09/22 San Francisco, CA lost to Ray Stevens by DQ
10/03 Sacramento, CA w/. Johnson, lost to Kenji Shibuya & Mr. Saito
10/08 Memphis, TN lost to Tojo Yamamoto
10/13 San Francisco, CA beat Dutch Savage
10/24 Sacramento, CA beat Mr. Saito
11/07 Sacramento, CA beat Mr. Saito
11/10 San Francisco, CA drew Lonnie Mayne
11/22 Sacramento, CA w/. Rocky Johnson, beat Moondog Mayne & Mr. Saito
12/01 San Francisco, CA beat Lonnie Mayne
12/27 Sacramento, CA w/. Johnson, lost to Moondog Mayne & Mr. Saito
12/29 San Francisco, CA lost to Lonnie Mayne
*Lost the NWA United States title

1974
01/09 Sacramento, CA w/. Johnson, beat Moondog Mayne & Mr. Saito
01/12 Hollywood, CA beat Billy Rogers
01/18 Los Angeles, CA drew Jim St. Claire
01/23 Sacramento, CA w/. Johnson, lost to Kurt & Karl Von Brauner
01/24 Modesto, CA w/. Maivia, lost to Von Brauners
01/25 Las Vegas, NV w/. Johnson, drew Mayne & Saito
01/26 San Francisco, CA w/. Johnson & Maivia, beat Saito & Von Brauners
01/26 San Francisco, CA lost in a Battle royal
01/29 Stockton, CA w/. Johnson, beat Lonnie Mayne & Mr. Saito by CO
01/30 San Jose, CA w/. Johnny Eagles, beat Mr. Saito & Bob Griffin
02/06 Sacramento, CA w/. Johnson, beat Von Brauners
02/20 Sacramento, CA w/. Johnson, beat Von Brauners
02/23 San Francisco, CA w/. Johnson & Man Mtn Mike, beat Von Brauners & Saito
03/06 Sacramento, CA w/. Johnson, lost to Kurt & Karl Von Brauner
*Lost the NWA World (S.F.) tag team titles
03/07 Sacramento, CA w/. Johnson, beat Kim Sung Ho & Bengali
03/09 San Francisco, CA w/. Johnson, beat Von Brauners
03/11 Stockton, CA w/. Johnson & Maivia, beat Karl Von Brauner, Saito & Lonnie Mayne
03/12 San Jose, CA w/. Johnson & Maivia, beat Mayne & Von Brauners
03/14 Sacramento, CA beat Kim Sung Ho
03/15 Richmond, CA w/. Johnson, beat Mayne & Saito
03/20 Sacramento, CA w/. Maivia, beat Von Brauners
03/21 Sacramento, CA w/. Maivia, beat Kim Sung Ho & Blackjack Slade
03/25 San Jose, CA w/. Johnson & Maivia, lost to Von Brauners & Mayne
03/30 San Francisco, CA beat Moondog Mayne
04/03 Sacramento, CA w/. Maivia, lost to Von Brauners
04/10 Sacramento, CA w/. Maivia & Man Mtn Mike, beat Von Brauners & Gerhardt Kaiser
04/20 San Francisco, CA lost to Moondog Mayne
04/24 Sacramento, CA w/. Maivia, beat Von Brauners
05/07 Stockton, CA w/. Maivia & Raul Reyes, beat Von Brauners & Mayne
05/09 Sacramento, CA w/. Reyes, beat Shibuya & Blackjack Slade
05/11 Antioch, CA w/. Johnson & Maivia, lost to Von Brauners & Shibuya
05/13 San Jose, CA w/. Reyes, beat Von Brauners
05/15 Sacramento, CA w/. Maivia, lost to Von Brauners
05/16 Sacramento, CA w/. Johnson, beat Shibuya & The Outlaw
05/18 San Francisco, CA w/. Johnson, lost to Von Brauners
05/25 Sacramento, CA beat Mr. Seki by CO
06/08 San Francisco, CA lost to Moondog Mayne DEATH MATCH
06/12 Sacramento, CA w/. Man Mtn Mike, beat Von Brauners
06/15 Sacramento, CA w/. Man Mtn Mike, beat Butcher Brannigan & BJ Slade
06/22 San Francisco, CA w/. Maivia, beat Von Brauners
*Won NWA World (San Francisco) tag team titles (7)
06/26 Sacramento, CA w/. Johnson & Man Mtn Mike, drew Von Brauners & Gerhardt Kaiser
07/10 Sacramento, CA w/. Johnson & Mike, beat Von Brauners & Kaiser
07/13 San Francisco, CA w/. Maivia, lost to Von Brauners
07/24 Sacramento, CA Won a Battle royal
08/10 San Fransisco, CA w/. Maivia & Mighty Igor, lost to Von Brauners & Kaiser
08/14 Sacramento, CA beat Lonnie Mayne
08/24 San Francisco, CA w/. Johnson & Man Mtn Mike, lost to Von Brauners & Kaiser
08/28 Sacramento, CA drew Lonnie Mayne
09/11 Sacramento, CA drew Lonnie Mayne
09/21 San Francisco, CA w/. Johnson & Maivia, beat Von Brauners & Kaiser
09/25 Sacramento, CA w/. Maivia, beat Karl Von Brauner & Mr. Saito
10/09 Sacramento, CA lost to Lonnie Mayne
10/12 San Francisco, CA w/. Raul Mata & Mighty Igor, bat Von Brauners & Kaiser
10/23 Sacramento, CA w/. Maivia, beat Von Brauners
11/06 Sacramento, CA w/. Maivia, drew Karl Von Brauner & Lonnie Mayne
11/09 San Francisco, CA w/. Mata, beat Karl Von Brauner & Gerhardt Kaiser
11/20 Sacramento, CA w/. Maivia, beat Von Brauner & Mayne
11/28 Sacramento, CA w/. Maivia, beat Von Brauner & Mayne
11/30 San Francisco, CA beat Gerhardt Kaiser
11/30 San Francisco, CA w/. Maivia, lost to Lonnie Mayne & The Brute
12/11 Sacramento, CA w/. Maivia, beat Von Brauner & Mayne
12/26 Sacramento, CA w/. Mata, lost to Von Brauner & The Brute
12/30 San Francisco, CA w/. Maivia, lost to Mayne & Brute

1975
01/18 Los Angeles, CA lost to Edouard Carpentier
01/18 Los Angeles, CA lost in a Battle royal
04/05 San Francisco, CA beat the Brute (aka Bugsy McGraw)
*Won the NWA United States title (4)
05/27 Augusta, GA vs. Louie Tillet
07/07 San Francisco, CA lost to Angelo Mosca
*Lost the NWA United States title
08/09 San Francisco, CA w/. Lonnie Mayne, beat The Invaders
*Won the NWA World (San Francisco) tag team titles (8)
08/23 San Francisco, CA w/. Lonnie Mayne, lost to The Invaders
*Lost the NWA World (S.F.) tag team titles
09/07 Sacramento, CA beat Angelo Mosca
*Won the NWA United States title (5)
10/29 Sacramento, CA w/. Pedro Morales, beat The Invaders
*Won the NWA World (San Francisco) tag team titles (9)
12/06 San Francisco, CA beat Don Muraco

1976
01/07 Sacramento, CA w/. Pedro Morales, drew Mr. Fuji & Mr. Saito
01/10 San Francisco, CA beat The Alaskan
01/21 Sacramento, CA beat Don Muraco
01/24 San Francisco, CA w/. Morales, beat The Alaskan & Bengali
01/24 San Francisco, CA lost in a Battle royal
01/27 San Jose, CA w/. Andre the Giant, beat Don Muraco & Invader #2
01/28 Sacramento, CA w/. Andre the Giant, beat Fuji, Saito & Invader #2
02/04 San Jose, CA w/. Andre the Giant, beat Muraco, Invader 2 & Kaiser
02/07 San Francisco, CA lost to Mr. Fuji
*Lost the NWA United States title
02/11 Sacramento, CA beat Don Muraco
02/21 San Francisco, CA lost to Mr. Fuji
02/25 Sacramento, CA w/. Morales, beat Muraco & Fuji
02/28 San Francisco, CA w/. Tony Garea, beat Alaskan & Rick Ferrera
02/28 San Francisco, CA w/. Morales, beat Al Taylor & Invader #2
03/10 Sacramento, CA w/. Raul Mata, lost to Muraco & Invader #2
03/13 San Francisco, CA w/. Morales, beat Fuji & Saito
03/19 Santa Rosa, CA w/. Morales, lost to Muraco & Saito
03/20 San Francisco w/. Ray Stevens, beat Bobby Jaggers & Rick Ferrera
03/24 Sacramento, CA w/. Morales, lost to Muraco & Invader #2
*Lost NWA World (S.F.) tag team titles
03/27 San Francisco, CA w/. Morales, lost to Muraco & Invader #2
04/03 San Francisco, CA w/. Stevens, beat Muraco & Invader #2
04/07 Sacramento, CA drew Mr. Fuji
04/21 Sacramento, CA w/. Stevens, beat Muraco & Invader #2 by DQ
04/24 San Francisco, CA w/. Garea ^ Mayne, beat Muraco, Invader #2, & Karl Von Brauner
05/09 Santa Rosa, CA w/. Stevens, lost to Muraco & Fuji
05/12 Sacramento, CA w/. Stevens, lost to Muraco & Invader #2
05/15 San Francisco, CA w/. Garea, beat Muraco & Invader #2
*Won NWA World (S.F.) tag team titles (10)
05/26 Sacramento, CA w/. Tony Garea, lost to Fuji & Saito
05/27 Redding, CA beat Invader #2
05/28 Santa Rosa, CA beat Don Muraco
06/09 Sacramento, CA w/. Garea, beat Saito & Fuji
06/11 Santa Rosa, CA beat Muraco
06/12 San Francisco, CA w/. Garea, beat Muraco & Invader #2
06/16 Sacramento, CA w/. Garea, lost to Fuji & Saito
06/25 Sacramento, CA beat Fuji
07/03 San Francisco, CA w/. Garea, beat Don Fargo & Sgt. LeBouef
07/07 San Jose, CA w/. Morales, lost to Fuji & Saito
07/09 Santa Rosa, CA lost to Muraco
07/14 Sacramento, CA w/. Garea, beat Fuji & Saito
07/17 San Francisco, CA w/. Garea, beat Muraco & Saito
07/23 Sacramento, CA w/. Morales & Pork Chop Cash, lost to Kanagroos & Saito
07/24 San Francisco, CA w/. Garea, beat Muraco & Rock Riddle
07/31 San Francisco, CA w/. Garea, lost to Royal Kangaroos
08/07 San Francisco, CA w/. Garea, lost to Royal Kangaroos
08/17 Sacramento, CA lost in a Battle royal
08/21 Fresno, CA lost in a Battle royal
08/25 Sacramento, CA w/. Garea & Calhoun, beat Saito & Kangaroos
08/28 San Francisco, CA w/. Garea & Calhoun, beat Saito & Kangaroos
09/04 San Francisco, CA w/. Garea, beat Riddle & Black Marvel
09/08 Sacramento, CA w/. Garea, beat Royal Kangaroos by DQ
09/10 Santa Rosa, CA w/. Al Madril, beat Muraco & Fuji
09/12 Richmond, CA w/. Garea & Calhoun, beat Kangaroos & Fuji
09/18 San Francisco, CA w/. Garea, lost to Royal Kangaroos
*Lost NWA World (S.F.) tag team titles
09/22 Sacramento, CA w/. Garea & Madril, beat Fuji & Kangaroos
10/06 Sacramento, CA w/. Madril, beat Kangaroos by DQ
10/09 Stockton, CA w/. Madril, beat Fuji & Jonathan Boyd
10/15 Santa Rosa, CA w/. Madril, beat Fuji & Saito
10/16 San Francisco, CA w/. Garea, lost to Royal Kangaroos
10/20 Sacramento, CA w/. Madril, lost to Royal Kangaroos
10/23 Santa Rosa, CA w/. Madril, beat Royal Kangaroos

1977
World Wrestling Federation
01/17 New York, NY beat Mikel Scicluna
01/20 Queens, NY beat Mark Tendler
Promoter Roy Shire:
02/09 Sacramento, CA w/. Pepper Gomez, beat Jimmy & Johnny Valiant
*Won the NWA World (S.F.) tag team titles (11)
02/12 San Francisco, CA beat Toru Tanaka Death match
03/12 San Francisco, CA beat Alexis Smrinoff
*Won the NWA United States title (6)
03/13 Los Angeles, CA beat Dr. Ota
03/25 Los Angeles, CA beat Tank Patton
03/26 San Francisco, CA lost to Alexis Smirnoff
03/30 Sacramento, CA w/. Pepper Gomez, lost to Bob Roop & Alexis Smirnoff
*Lost the NWA World (S.F.) tag team titles
04/08 Los Angeles, CA vs. Toru Tanaka
04/16 San Francisco, CA lost to Alexis Smirnoff
*Lost the NWA United States title
Championship Wrestling from Florida:
05/17 Tampa, FL beat Skip Young
05/18 Miami, FL beat Phil Mercado
05/21 St. Petersburg, FL beat Raul Mata
05/24 Tampa, FL beat Kevin Sullivan
05/25 Miami, FL beat Jerry Brisco
05/31 Tampa, FL beat Bob Ellis
06/01 Miami, FL lost to Mike Graham by DQ
06/07 Tampa, FL lost to Mike Graham by DQ
06/08 Miami, FL drew Steve Keirn
06/15 Miami, FL beat Steve Keirn by DQ
06/22 Miami, FL w/. Ivan Koloff, beat Mil Mascaras & Skip Young
06/25 St. Petersburg, FL lost to Mil Mascaras by DQ
06/28 Tampa, FL beat Carlos Mata
06/29 Miami, FL w/. Ivan Koloff, lost to Don Muraco & Tony Rocco
07/05 Miami, FL w/. Ivan Koloff, beat Don Muraco & Steve Keirn
07/06 Miami, FL w/. Ivan Koloff, beat Steve Keirn & Tony Rocco
07/12 Tampa, FL w/. Ivan Koloff, beat Jack Brisco & Steve Keirn
07/19 Tampa, FL lost to Jack Brisco by DQ
07/20 Miami, FL lost to Jack Brisco
07/27 Miami, FL w/. Ivan Koloff, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Jack Brisco
07/?? ?? w/. Ivan Koloff, beat Jack & Jerry Brisco
*Won the Florida tag team titles
08/03 Miami, FL w/. Ivan Koloff, beat Jerry Brisco & Steve Keirn
08/07 Orlando, FL w/. Ivan Koloff, beat Jerry Brisco & Scott Casey by DQ
08/10 Miami, FL beat Jerry Brisco by DQ
08/13 St. Petersburg, FL w/. Buddy Roberts, drew Jack & Jerry Brisco
08/15 Orlando, FL beat Jack Brisco
08/16 Tampa, FL w/. Buddy Roberts, lost to Rocky Johnson & Jerry Brisco
08/17 Miami, FL w/. Buddy Roberts, lost to Jerry Brisco & Steve Keirn
08/21 Orlando, FL lost to Pedro Morales
08/23 Tampa, FL lost to Pedro Morales
08/24 Miami, FL lost to Pedro Morales
08/30 Tampa, FL w/. Ivan Koloff, double DQ vs. Dusty Rhodes & Don Muraco
08/31 Miami, FL w/. Ivan Koloff, double count out vs. Dusty Rhodes & Don Muraco
09/11 Orlando, FL beat Scott Casey
09/12 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Ivan Koloff, lost to Rocky Johnson & Pedro Morales
*Lost the Florida tag team titles ?
09/13 Tampa, FL w/. Mr. Saito, lost to Rocky Johnson & Pedro Morales
09/14 Miami, FL lost to Don Muraco
09/16 Fort Lauderdale, FL w/. Ivan Koloff, lost to Pedro Morales & Don Muraco
09/19 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Ivan Koloff, lost to Rocky Johnson & Pedro Morales
09/20 Tampa, FL w/. Ivan Koloff, beat Rocky Johnson & Don Muraco
09/21 Miami, FL w/. Ivan Koloff, vs. Rocky Johnson & Don Muraco
09/27 Tampa, FL beat Rocky Johnson
09/28 Miami, FL w/. Ivan Koloff, lost to Rocky Johnson & Pedro Morales
10/02 Orlando, FL w/. Ivan Koloff, lost to Rocky Johnson & Pedro Morales
10/04 Tampa, FL w/. Ivan Koloff, lost to Rocky Johnson & Pedro Morales
10/05 Miami, FL w/. Ivan Koloff & Mr. Saito, lost to Andre the Giant, Rocky Johnson & Don Muraco
10/12 Miami, FL beat John Boy Ruffin
10/18 Tampa, FL lost to Ivan Koloff
10/19 Miami, FL w/. Don Muraco, lost to Ivan Koloff & Mr. Saito
10/25 Tampa, FL lost to Ivan Koloff Cage match
10/26 Miami, FL lost to Ivan Koloff
World Wrestling Association:
11/09 Los Angeles, CA beat Eddie Mansfield
11/11 Los Angeles, CA lost to The Canadian (Roddy Piper)
NWA Pacific Northwest:
12/17 Portland, OR lost to Dutch Savage

1978
American Wrestling Association:
01/06 Minneapolis, MN (tv) w/. Ray Stevens, beat Bob Sabre & Chuck Sell
01/12 Winnipeg, MB beat Chris Pepper
01/13 Minneapolis, MN (tv) w/. Stevens, beat Puppy Dog Peloquin & Dave Kochen
01/14 Chicago, IL w/. Stevens, beat Wilbur Snyder & Red Bastein
01/28 Minneapolis, MN (tv) beat Kenny Jay
02/02 Winnipeg, MB w/. Stevens, beat Nick Bockwinkel & Blackjack Lanza
02/03 Omaha, NE lost to Larry Hennig by DQ
02/04 Minneapolis, MN (tv) lost to Rufus R. Jones by DQ
02/11 Minneapolis, MN (tv) beat Al Ringo
02/14 Davenport, IA lost to Rufus R. Jones
02/15 Omaha, NE drew Bob Orton Jr.
02/17 St. Paul, MN no contest vs. Rufus R. Jones
02/18 Minneapolis, MN w/. Stevens, vs. ??
02/19 Green Bay, WI w/. Stevens, beat Rufus R. Jones & Larry Hennig
02/23 Winnipeg, MB double DQ vs. Rufus R. Jones
02/25 Minneapolis, MN (tv) beat Peter Lee
02/26 Minneapolis, MN drew Billy Robinson
03/01 Stevens Point, WI lost to Rufus R. Jones by DQ
03/02 Omaha, NE lost to Rufus R. Jones by DQ
03/02 Omaha, NE Won a battle royal
03/04 Milwaukee, WI beat Jim Brunzell
03/08 Davenport, IA w/. Stevens, no contest vs. Billy Robinson & Rufus R. Jones
03/11 Chicago, IL w/. Stevens, lost to Billy Robinson & Rufus R. Jones by DQ
03/12 Green Bay, WI w/. Stevens, lost to Billy Robinson & Rufus R. Jones by count out
03/16 Winnipeg, MB w/. Buddy Wolff, lost to Verne Gagne & Rufus R. Jones
03/17 Omaha, NE w/. Stevens, beat Billy Robinson & Rufus R. Jones
03/19 St. Paul, MN w/. Stevens, beat Rufus R. Jones & Pat O=Connor
03/29 Davenport, IA w/. Stevens, beat Billy Robinson & Rufus R. Jones
04/01 Milwaukee, WI w/. Stevens, drew Rufus R. Jones & Pat O=Connor
04/02 Green Bay, WI lost to Billy Robinson by DQ
04/04 Omaha, NE w/. Stavens, beat Billy Robinson & Rufus R. Jones
04/05 Winnipeg, MB beat Buck Zumhofe
04/07 Minneapolis, MN w/. Stevens, lost to The Crusher & Rufus R. Jones
04/08 Minneapolis, MN (tv) w/. Stevens, beat Kenny Jay & Dick Young
04/12 Davenport, IA w/. Stevens, beat Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne
04/15 Minneapolis, MN (tv) beat Juan Valdez
04/22 Milwaukee, WI beat Buck Zumhofe
04/23 Minneapolis, MN drew Evan Johnson
04/27 Winnipeg, MB w/. Stevens, no contest vs. The Crusher & Rufus R. Jones
04/30 Green Bay, WI w/. Stevens, lost to Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne by DQ
05/10 Davenport, IA w/. Super Destroyer Mark II, lost to Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne
05/12 Minneapolis, MN beat Steve Olsonoski
05/13 Omaha, NE w/. Stevens, beat Rufus R. Jones & Pat O=Connor
05/14 Beloit, WI w/. Stevens, beat Rufus R. Jones & Billy Robinson
05/18 Winnipeg, MB drew Evan Johnson
05/20 Chicago, IL w/. Stevens, beat Wilbur Snyder & Steve Olsonoski
05/21 Green Bay, WI w/. Stevens, beat Jim Brunzell & Evan Johnson
05/23 Omaha, NE beat Evan Johnson
05/25 Minneapolis, MN w/. Stevens, beat Steve Olsonoski & Evan Johnson
05/26 Denver, CO lost to Rufus R. Jones
06/04 Milwaukee, WI w/. Stevens, lost to Steve Olsonoski & Evan Johnson by DQ
06/07 Davenport, IA w/. Stevens, beat Steve Olsonoski & Evan Johnson
06/08 Winnipeg, MB w/. Stevens, beat Pat O=Connor & Mighty Igor
06/10 Rockford, IL w/. Stevens, beat Pat O=Connor & Rufus R. Jones
06/11 Green Bay, WI beat Evan Johnson
06/14 Duluth, MN w/. Super Destroyer Mark II vs. Verne Gagne & Rufus R. Jones
06/17 Chicago, IL w/. Stevens, beat Bobo Brazil & Rufus R. Jones by DQ
06/23 Omaha, NE w/. Stevens, beat Steve Olsonoski & Evan Johnson
06/24 Milwaukee, WI w/. Stevens, beat Steve Olsonoski & Mighty Igor
06/25 Toronto, ON w/. Stevens, double DQ vs. Andre the Giant & Gorilla Monsoon
06/28 Davenport, IA w/. Stevens, beat Jim Brunzell & Steve Olsonoski
06/30 St. Paul, MN w/. Stevens, beat Evan Johnson & Steve Olsonoski
07/01 Peoria, IL w/. Stevens, beat Evan Johnson & Steve Olsonoski
07/04 Dixon, IL drew Evan Johnson
07/06 Winnipeg, MB w/. Stevens, vs. Mighty Igor B Handi-cap match
07/07 Denver, CO w/. Stevens, beat Evan Johnson & Steve Olsonoski
07/08 Omaha, NE w/. Stevens, beat Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne
07/09 Green Bay, WI w/. Stevens, beat Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne by DQ
07/12 Duluth, MN beat Steve Olsonoski
07/14 Minneapolis, MN w/. Stevens, beat Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne by DQ
07/15 Chicago, IL w/. Stevens, beat Wilbur Snyder & Domenic Denucci
07/16 Toronto, ON w/. Stevens, lost to Jim Brunzell & Verne Gagne by count out
07/19 Davenport, IA w/. Stevens, lost to Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne
07/22 Omaha, NE w/. Stevens, lost to Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne by CO
07/27 Winnipeg, MB w/. Stevens, beat Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne by DQ
07/28 Minneapolis, MN w/. Stevens, beat Verne Gagne & Billy Robinson
07/29 Rockford, IL drew Billy Robinson
07/30 Green Bay, WI w/. Stevens, lost to Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne
08/02 Duluth, MN beat Greg Gagne
08/04 Pekin, ?? beat Billy Robinson
08/05 Omaha, NE lost to Jim Brunzell
08/06 Milwaukee, WI w/. Stevens, beat Verne Gagne & Billy Robinson
08/11 St. Paul, MN beat Jim Brunzell
08/12 Chicago, IL w/. Stevens, lost to Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne
08/13 Toronto, ON w/. Stevens, lost to Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne by count out
08/17 Winnipeg, MB w/. Stevens, lost to Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne
08/18 Denver, CO beat Mighty Igor by CO
08/20 Green Bay, WI beat Mighty Igor
08/24 Omaha, NE w/. Stevens, beat Verne Gagne & Billy Robinson
08/25 Minneapolis, MN w/. Stevens, lost to Verne Gagne & Billy Robinson
08/26 Milwaukee, WI w/. Stevens, lost to Verne Gagne & Billy Robinson
08/30 Davenport, IA beat Ray Stevens by DQ
09/02 Chicago, IL w/. Stevens, lost to Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne by DQ
09/04 Omaha, NE lost to Billy Robinson
09/08 Minneapolis, MN w/. Stevens, beat Greg Gagne & Steve Olsonoski
09/09 Minneapolis, MN (tv) w/. Stevens, beat Frankie Hill & Kenny Jay
09/10 Green Bay, WI w/. Stevens, beat Mighty Igor & Billy Robinson
09/14 Winnipeg, MB beat Chris Pepper
09/16 Rockford, IL w/. Stevens, lost to Billy Robinson & Mighty Igor
09/17 Denver, CO w/. Stevens, lost to Verne & Greg Gagne
09/19 Peoria, IL w/. Jack Lanza, lost to Billy Robinson & Larry Hennig
09/21 Omaha, NE w/. Stevens, lost to Verne Gagne & Billy Robinson
09/22 Minneapolis, MN w/. Stevens, lost to Verne Gagne & Billy Robinson
09/23 Milwaukee, WI w/. Stevens, lost to Verne & Greg Gagne
(Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens are awarded the AWA tag team titles)
09/30 Chicago, IL w/. Stevens, lost to Verne Gagne & Billy Robinson (non-title)
10/02 Davenport, IA w/. Stevens, lost to Rufus R. Jones & Mighty Igor by DQ
10/03 Omaha, NE w/. Stevens, beat Rufus R. Jones & Mighty Igor
10/05 Winnipeg, MB w/. Stevens, beat Rufus R. Jones & Steve Olsonoski
10/06 Denver, CO w/. Stevens, lost to Verne & Greg Gagne (non-title)
10/07 Rockford, IL w/. Stevens, beat Rufus R. Jones & Mighty Igor
10/08 Green Bay, WI w/. Stevens, beat Rufus R. Jones & Mighty Igor
10/13 Minneapolis, MN w/. Stevens, beat Rufus R. Jones & Mighty Igor
10/14 Milwaukee, WI w/. Stevens, beat Rufus R. Jones & Mighty Igor
10/22 Green Bay, WI lost to Mighty Igor
10/22 Green Bay, WI lost in a Battle royal
10/24 Omaha, NE lost to Jim Brunzell
10/24 Omaha, NE lost in a Battle royal
10/26 Winnipeg, MB lost to Jim Brunzell
10/28 Milwaukee, WI lost to Andre the Giant
10/28 Milwaukee, WI lost in a Battle royal
10/29 Denver, CO beat Rufus R. Jones
11/01 Davenport, IA lost to Andre the Giant
11/03 Omaha, NE w/. Stevens, beat Rufus R. Jones & Mighty Igor
11/05 St. Paul, MN lost to Steve Olsonoski by DQ
11/06 Boise, ID w/. Stevens, bat Greg Gagne & Billy Robinson
11/11 Milwaukee, WI w/. Stevens, beat Paul Ellering & Steve Olsonoski
11/16 Winnipeg, MB w/. Stevens, beat Verne Gagne & Billy Robinson
11/17 Denver, CO lost to Greg Gagne
11/18 Minneapolis, MN (tv) w/. Stevens, beat Carl & Mike Gray
11/19 Toronto, ON w/. Stevens, lost to Bob Backlund & Dino Bravo by DQ
11/23 Minneapolis, MN w/. Stevens, lost to Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne
11/24 Omaha, NE w/. Stevens, lost to Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne by DQ
11/25 Chicago, IL w/. Stevens, lost to Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne
12/02 Minneapolis, MN (tv) beat Greg Gagne
12/07 Winnipeg, MB w/. Stevens, lost to Verne Gagne & Mad Dog Vachon by count out
12/08 Denver, CO w/. Stevens, lost to Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne by DQ
12/10 Green Bay, WI w/. Stevens, lost to Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne by DQ
12/13 Davenport, IA w/. Stevens, lost to Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne by DQ
12/15 St. Paul, MN beat Red Bastei
12/16 Omaha, NE w/. Stevens, lost to Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne by DQ
12/17 Davenport, IA w/. Stevens, beat Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne
12/30 Milwaukee, WI w/. Stevens, double DQ vs. Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne

1979
01/11 Winnipeg, MB w/. Stevens, lost to Verne Gagne & Mad Dog Vachon B Cage match
01/14 Minneapolis, MN w/. Stevens, beat Mighty Igor & The Crusher
01/17 Davenport, IA w/. Stevens, lost to Greg Gagne & Steve Olsonoski (non-title)
01/19 Denver, CO w/. Stevens, beat Verne Gagne & Billy Robinson
01/20 Milwaukee, WI w/. Stevens, beat Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne
01/27 Minneapolis, MN (tv) beat Kenny Jay
01/28 Minneapolis, MN w/. Stevens, lost to Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne by DQ
01/?? Green Bay, WI w/. Stevens, beat Verne Gagne & Billy Robinson
02/02 Omaha, NE w/. Stevens, beat Verne Gagne & Billy Robinson
02/03 Minneapolis, MN (tv) w/. Stevens, beat Frankie Hill & Al Ringo
02/10 Chicago, IL w/. Stevens, beat Dick the Bruiser & Pepper Gomez
02/11 Denver, CO w/. Stevens, lost to Verne Gagne & Mad Dog Vachon by CO
02/17 Minneapolis, MN (tv) w/. Stevens, beat Dick Reynolds & Tom Stone
02/18 Green Bay, WI w/. Stevens, no contest vs. Mad Dog Vachon & Verne Gagne
02/22 Winnipeg, MB w/. Stevens, lost to Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne by DQ
02/24 Milwaukee, WI w/. Bobby Duncum, lost to Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne
02/25 St. Paul, MN w/. Stevens, beat Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne
02/26 Omaha, NE w/. Stevens, lost to Verne Gagne & Mad Dog Vachon by CO
03/02 Denver, CO w/. Stevens, lost to Verne Gagne & Mad Dog Vachon B Cage match (non-title)
03/03 Minneapolis, MN (tv) w/. Stevens, beat Kenny Jay & Buck Zumhofe
03/04 Toronto, ON w/. Stevens, beat Johnny Weaver & Tony Atlas
03/07 Davenport, IA lost to Jim Brunzell
03/09 Rockford, IL w/. Stevens, lost to Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne by DQ
03/10 Milwaukee, WI w/. Stevens, beat Verne Gagne & Billy Robinson
03/11 Minneapolis, MN (tv) w/. Stevens, beat Kenny Jay & Tom Stone
03/15 Winnipeg, MB w/. Stevens, beat Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne
03/17 Omaha, NE w/. Stevens, lost to Verne Gagne & Mad Dog Vachon B Cage match (non-title)
03/21 Stevens Point, WI lost to Billy Robinson
03/22 Lincoln, WI vs. Billy Robinson
03/24 Willmar, WI lost to The Crusher
03/25 Beloit, WI lost to Greg Gagne
03/27 Davenport, IA lost to Steve Olsonoski
03/31 Milwaukee, WI w/. Stevens, lost to Verne Gagne & Mad Dog Vachon by count out
04/01 Green Bay, WI lost to Jim Brunzell
04/07 Chicago, IL w/. Stevens, beat Jim Brunzell & Steve Olsonoski
04/08 Minneapolis, MN (tv) w/. Stevens, beat Frank Hill & George Gadaski
04/11 Omaha, NE lost to Doug Gilbert by DQ
04/14 Denver, CO beat Paul Ellering
04/15 Minneapolis, MN w/. Stevens, lost to Verne Gagne & Mad Dog Vachon by CO
04/18 Davenport, IA lost to Billy Robinson
04/20 LaSalle, WI lost to The Crusher
04/22 Milwaukee, WI w/. Stevens, lost to Verne Gagne & Mad Dog Vachon
04/27 Omaha, NE w/. Stevens, beat Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne
04/29 Green Bay, WI w/. Stevens, beat Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne
05/05 Denver, CO w/. Stevens, lost to Verne Gagne & Billy Robinson by DQ
05/06 Minneapolis, MN w/. Stevens, lost to Verne Gagne & Mad Dog Vachon B Cage match (non-title)
05/10 Winnipeg, MB w/. Stevens, beat Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne
05/11 Omaha, NE lost to Greg Gagne
05/12 Milwaukee, WI lost to Greg Gagne
05/13 Green Bay, WI w/. Nick Bockwinkel, lost to Verne Gagne & Mad Dog Vachon
05/18 Rockford, IL w/. Nick Bockwinkel, lost to Greg Gagne & Mad Dog Vachon
05/19 Chicago, IL w/. Nick Bockwinkel, lost to Wilbur Snyder & Doug Gilbert
World Wrestling Federation:
05/29 Allentown, PA ??
05/30 Hamburg, PA beat Dave Darrow
American Wrestling Association:
06/01 Omaha, NE w/. Nick Bockinkel, lost to Mad Dog Vachon & Greg Gagne
06/02 Milwaukee, WI lost to Greg Gagne
06/03 St. Paul, MN lost to Greg Gagne
06/06 Winnipeg, MB w/. Stevens, lost to Verne Gagne & Mad Dog Vachon (non-title match)
06/10 Green Bay, WI lost to Greg Gagne
06/15 Denver, CO beat Doug Gilbert
06/16 Omaha, NE lost to Billy Robinson
World Wrestling Federation:
06/19 Allentown, PA beat Ted DiBiase
*Won the WWF North American title
American Wrestling Association:
06/22 Rockford, IL w/. Stevens, lost to Greg Gagne & Mad Dog Vachon
06/23 Milwaukee, WI lost to Billy Robinson
06/24 Minneapolis, MN (tv) w/. Stevens, beat Butch Malone & Dick Reynolds
06/24 Minneapolis, MN beat Doug Gilbert
06/28 Winnipeg, MB w/. Stevens, lost to Verne Gagne & Billy Robinson
*Lost the AWA World tag team titles
06/30 Chicago, IL w/. Stevens, lost to Billy Robinson & Greg Gagne
World Wrestling Federation:
07/02 New York, NY vs. Bob Backlund (WWF champion)
07/05 Atlantic City, NJ beat Domenic Denucci
07/07 Poughkeepsie, NY beat Ted DiBiase by CO
07/14 Boston, MA beat Bruno Sammartino by CO
07/21 Philadelphia, PA beat Ted DiBiase
07/22 New Haven, CT lost to Ivan Putski by count out
07/25 New York, NY beat Ted DiBiase
American Wrestling Association:
07/28 Omaha, NE w/. Super Destroyer Mark II, lost to Verne Gagne & Mad Dog Vachon
07/30 New York, NY double count out vs. Bob Backlund (WWF champion)
08/03 Denver, CO w/. Stevens, lost to Verne Gagne & Mad Dog Vachon
08/04 Milwaukee, WI w/. Stevens, lost to Verne Gagne & Mad Dog Vachon
08/05 Minneapolis, MN w/. Stevens, lost to Verne Gagne & Mad Dog Vachon
World Wrestling Federation:
(Patterson is awarded the first WWF Inter-Continental title, billed to have won it in a tournament in Rio de Janeiro)
08/18 Philadelphia, PA lost to Bruno Sammartino by DQ B Lumberjack match
American Wrestling Association:
08/24 Denver, CO w/. Stevens, lost to Dory Jr. & Terry Funk
08/25 Chicago, IL w/. Stevens, lost to Mad Dog Vachon & Wilbur Snyder
World Wrestling Federation:
08/27 New York, NY no contest vs. Bob Backlund (WWF champion)
09/08 Springfield, MA beat Bob Backlund (WWF champion) by count out
09/13 Worcester, MA vs. Ted DiBiase
09/18 ?? Vs. Ivan Putski
09/24 New York, NY lost to Bob Backlund (WWF champion) Cage match
09/29 Baltimore, MD beat Bob Backlund (WWF champion) by DQ
10/17 White Plains, NY beat Ted DiBiase by count out
10/20 Philadelphia, PA vs. Bob Backlund (WWF champion)
New Japan Pro Wrestling:
11/08 Otaru, Japan lost to Seiji Sakaguchi
World Wrestling Association:
(Patterson is warded the NWA America's title - allegedly winning the title in Hawaii)
11/16 Los Angeles, CA lost to Chavo Guerrero
*Lost the NWA America's title
World Wrestling Federation:
11/17 Philadelphia, PA lost to Bob Backlund (WWF champion)
11/30 Pittsburgh, PA lost to Bruno Sammartino by knock out
12/09 Toronto, ON beat Bob Backlund (WWF champion) by count out
12/17 New York, NY beat Domenic Denucci
12/29 Baltimore, MD lost to Bob Backlund (WWF champion) Lumberjack match
12/30 Toronto, ON lost to Bob Backlund (WWF champion)

1980
01/05 Fall River, MA beat Johnny Rodz
01/12 Philadelphia, PA beat Lou Albano
American Wrestling Association:
01/19 Denver, CO w/. Ray Stevens, beat Verne Gagne & Billy Robinson
World Wrestling Federation:
01/21 New York, NY beat Lou Albano by count out
01/28 Scranton, PA vs. Lou Albano
01/29 Portland, ME beat Lou Albano
02/11 Montreal, QC beat Lou Albano
02/14 Totowa, NY vs. Great Hussein
02/18 New York, NY Guest referee for Bob Backlund - Ken Patera world title match
02/24 New Haven, CT beat Bobby Duncum
02/27 Parsippany, NY lost to Ken Patera by count out
02/28 Brooklyn, NY double DQ vs. Ken Patera
03/01 Philadelphia, PA beat Bulldog Brower
03/11 Portland, ME beat Mikel Scicluna
03/13 White Plains, NY beat Lou Albano by count out (Matinee)
03/13 Johnstown, PA lost to Ken Patera by count out
03/14 Pittsburgh, PA beat Mikel Scicluna
03/22 Albany, NY beat Ken Patera by DQ
03/23 New Haven, CT lost to Ken Patera
03/24 New York, NY w/. Andre the Giant, beat Bobby Duncum & Ken Patera
03/27 Kenilworth, NJ lost to Ken Patera by count out
03/29 Springfield, MA beat Bobby Duncum by DQ
04/12 Landover, MD vs. Mikel Scicluna (Matinee)
04/21 New York, NY lost to Ken Patera
*Lost the WWF Inter-Continental title
05/02 Pittsburgh, PA beat Ken Patera by DQ
05/19 New York, NY w/. Tony Atlas & Ivan Putski, beat Afa, Sika, & Peter Maivia
05/19 New York, NY lost in a Battle royal
05/31 Landover, MD vs. Larry Zbyzsko
06/07 Baltimore, MD w/. Domenic Denucci vs. Afa & Sika
06/13 Pittsburgh, PA lost to Ken Patera
06/27 Landover, MD vs. Tor Kamata
07/18 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Andre the Giant & Gorilla Monsoon, beat Afa, Sika & Lou Albano
07/19 Balitmore, MD w/. Andre the Giant & Gorilla Monsoon, beat Afa, Sika & Lou Albano
American Wrestling Association:
07/20 Minneapolis, MN lost to Tito Santana
World Wrestling Federation:
07/29 Allentown, PA beat Mikel Scicluna
08/01 Comack, NJ lost to Hulk Hogan by count out
08/06 Hamburg, PA w/. Rene Goulet, beat Jose Estrada & Mike Mahalco
08/06 Hamburg, PA w/. Rene Goulet, beat Jose Estrada & Mikel Scicluna
08/09 Flushing, NY beat Tor Kamata by DQ
08/16 Landover, MD vs. Larry Sharpe
08/23 Philadelphia, PA beat Tor Kamata
08/28 Cape Cod, MA vs. Larry Zbyzsko
08/30 Baltimore, MD Guest referee for Bob Backlund - Larry Zbyzsko world title match
09/13 Landover, MD w/. Tony Garea & Rick Martel vs. Afa, Sika, & Lou Albano
09/16 White Plains, NY lost to Hulk Hogan
09/18 Sayerville, NJ lost to Hulk Hogan by count out
09/22 New York, NY beat Johnny Rodz
09/27 Baltimore, MD vs. Larry Zbyzsko
American Wrestling Association:
10/12 St. Paul, MN w/. Ray Stevens & Nick Bockwinkel, beat Greg Gagne, Dino Bravo & Super Destroyer Mark II
World Wrestling Federation:
10/20 New York, NY w/. Dusty Rhodes, beat Afa & Sika by referee decision
10/25 Landover, MD vs. Sgt. Slaughter
12/29 New York, NY beat Ken Patera by DQ

1981
01/10 Philadelphia, PA beat Bulldog Brower
American Wrestling Association:
01/15 Oakland, CA w/. Ray Stevens, beat Jesse Ventura & Adrian Adonis
01/16 Denver, CO w/. Ray Stevens & Nick Bockwinkel, lost to Mad Dog Vachon, Crsuher & Buck Zumhofe
01/17 Milwaukee, WI w/. Nick Bockwinkel, beat Mad Dog Vachon & Buck Zumhofe
01/18 Green Bay, WI w/. Ray Stevens & Nick Bockwinkel, beat Mad Dog Vachon, Crusher, & Buck Zumhofe
World Wrestling Federation:
01/31 Landover, MD w/. Tony Garea & Rick Martel, beat Lou Albano, Moondogs Rex & King
02/16 New York, NY w/. Tony Garea & Rick Martel, beat Lou Albano, Moondogs Rex & King
03/15 Landover, MD beat Lou Albano by DQ
04/06 New York, NY double DQ vs. Sgt. Slaughter
04/18 Landover, MD beat Sgt. Slaughter by DQ (Matinee)
04/18 Philadelphia, PA beat Sgt. Slaughter
05/04 New York, NY beat Sgt. Slaughter Alley Fight
American Wrestling Association:
05/10 St. Paul, MN w/. Ray Stevens & Bobby Heenan, lost to Jim Brunzell, Greg Gagne, & Buck Zumhofe
World Wrestling Federation:
06/06 Balitmore, MD lost to Angelo Mosca by count out
06/08 New York, NY Guest referee for Bob Backlund - Angelo Mosca world title match
American Wrestling Association:
07/17 Oakland, CA w/. Ray Stevens, beat Adrian Adonis & Jesse Ventura by DQ
World Wrestling Federation:
07/20 New York, NY beat Angelo Mosca by DQ
American Wrestling Association:
07/30 Oakland, CA beat Nick Bockwinkel by DQ
World Wrestling Federation:
08/01 Philadelphia, PA vs. Sgt. Slaughter Alley Fight
American Wrestling Association:
08/20 Oakland, CA lost to Nick Bockwinkel by CO
World Wrestling Federation:
08/24 New York, NY Guest referee for Andre the Giant - Killer Khan, Texas Death match
09/19 Landover, MD vs. Don Muraco
American Wrestling Association:
10/01 Oakland, CA w/. Hulk Hogan, beat Jerry Blackwell & Nick Bockwinkel
World Wrestling Federation:
10/04 Toronto, ON beat Ivan Koloff by reverse decision
10/19 New York, NY beat Angelo Mosca
11/08 Springfield, MA lost to Bob Backlund (WWF champion)
American Wrestling Association:
11/12 Oakland, CA beat Bobby Heenan
11/13 Denver, CO lost to Greg Gagne
World Wrestling Federation:
12/11 Pittsburgh, PA beat Angelo Mosca
12/12 Philadelphia, PA beat Angelo Mosca
12/14 Rochester, NY beat Angelo Mosca
12/27 Long Island, NY beat Angelo Mosca
12/28 New Haven, CT beat Angelo Mosca
12/29 White Plains, NY beat Angelo Mosca

1982
01/17 Toronto, ON beat Kurt Von Hess
01/18 New York, NY Guest referee for the Garea/Martel - Fuji/Saito tag team title match
02/15 New York, NY w/. Tony Garea & Rick Martel, lost to Mr. Fuji, Mr. Saito, & Lou Albano
American Wrestling Association:
02/16 Oakland, CA lost to Baron Von Raschke by DQ
World Wrestling Federation:
03/15 New York, NY beat Lou Albano by count out
American Wrestling Association:
03/18 Oakland, CA lost to Nick Bockwinkel
World Wrestling Federation:
04/01 Rochester, NY w/. Tony Garea & Rick Martel, beat Mr. Fuji, Mr. Saito & Lou Albano
American Wrestling Association:
05/02 Minneapolis, MN w/. Ray Stevens, lost to Jerry Blackwell & Adnan Al-Kaissie
World Wrestling Federation:
06/12 Landover, MD vs. J.J. Dillon
American Wrestling Association:
06/18 Denver, CO beat Dennis Stamp
06/19 San Francisco, CA beat Alexis Smirnoff
06/20 St. Paul, MN beat Tom Stone
08/12 Winnipeg, MB w/. Ray Stevens, beat Jerry Blackwell & Adnan Al-Kaissie by DQ
World Wrestling Federation:
08/14 Baltimore, MD beat Jimmy Snuka by DQ
American Wrestling Association:
08/21 Chicago, IL w/. Ray Stevens, lost to Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne
08/22 Milwaukee, WI w/. Ray Stevens, lost to Jerry Blackwell & Adnan Al-Kaissie
08/26 San Francisco, CA w/. Ray Stevens, beat Bobby Heenan & Adnan Al-Kaissie
08/27 Denver, CO w/. Ray Stevens, lost to Ken Patera & Bobby Duncum
08/28 Salt Lake City, UT w/. Ray Stevens, lost to Tito Santana & Rick Martel
World Wrestling Federation:
08/30 New York, NY vs. Bob Orton Jr.
American Wrestling Association:
09/16 Oakland, CA w/. Ray Stevens, drew Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne
World Wrestling Federation:
09/18 Philadelphia, PA vs. Bob Orton Jr.
10/16 Philadelphia, PA vs. Mr. Fuji
11/13 Landover, MD vs. Lou Albano
American Wrestling Association:
11/27 San Francisco, CA w/. Ray Stevens, beat Bobby Duncum & Ken Patera

1983
01/01 San Francisco, CA lost to Nick Bockwinkel
World Wrestling Federation:
01/08 Landover, MD lost to Billy Graham
03/06 Los Angeles, CA beat Billy Graham by DQ
05/22 Los Angeles, CA beat Black Gordman
07/02 Los Angeles, CA vs. Buddy Rose
08/29 Los Angeles, CA vs. Adrian Adonis
09/17 Los Angeles, CA ??
11/21 New York, NY beat Ivan Koloff by count out
11/24 Philadelphia, PA beat Ivan Koloff
11/26 Landover, MD vs. Ivan Koloff
International Wrestling:
12/12 Montreal, QC w/. Pierre Lefebvre, lost to Tony Parisi & Gino Brito
*Lost the International tag team titles
World Wrestling Federation:
12/29 Landover, MD Guest referee for Sgt. Slaughter - Tony Atlas match

1984
01/08 Cincinnati, OH lost to Iron Sheik (WWF champion) by DQ
01/09 Akron, OH lost to Iron Sheik (WWF champion) by DQ
01/14 Boston, MA beat Mike Sharpe
04/08 Johnstown, PA lost to Roddy Piper
05/28 Wayne, NJ w/. Rocky Johnson & S.D. Jones, beat Afa, Sika, & Kamala
06/14 Hollywood, FL beat Alexis Smirnoff
07/07 Philadelphia, PA lost to Greg Valentine
07/21 Toronto, ON lost to Sika
08/10 St. Louis, MO lost to Bob Orton Jr.
08/19 Toronto, ON lost to Ivan Putski
08/20 Buffalo, NY beat Salvatore Bellomo
08/25 New York, NY lost to Ken Patera
09/07 Long Island, NY beat Ron Shaw
09/08 Detroit, MI lost to Kamala
09/10 Baltimore, MD w/. Andre the Giant & Sika, beat Adrian Adonis, Dick Murdoch & Lou Albano
09/25 New York, NY lost to Kamala
10/17 Toronto, ON beat Nick DeCarlo
11/05 Vancouver, BC vs. Jim Neidhart

1985
01/26 Cincinnati, OH lost to Nicolai Volkoff
02/06 Lorain, OH beat Steve Lombardi
02/25 Vancouver, BC lost to Buddy Rose
02/26 Edmonton, AB w/. Andre the Giant, beat Ken Patera & John Studd by DQ
02/27 Calgary, AB w/. Andre the Giant, beat Ken Patera & John Studd B Texas Tornado match
03/31 New York, NY Guest referee for Hulk Hogan & Mr. T - Paul Orndorff & Roddy Piper match
1986
10/21 Montreal, QC w/. Brutus Beefcake & Greg Valentine, beat Jacques Sr, Jacques Jr, & Raymond Rougeau

1987
08/10 Montreal, QC beat Brutus Beefcake
08/31 Montreal, QC lost to Brutus Beefcake

1995
04/02 Hartford, CT Guest referee for Bam Bam Bigelow - Lawrence Taylor match (Wrestle Mania 11)

09/30 Elizabeth, NJ Honored by the Cauliflower Alley Club

1997
06/23 Detroit, MI Guest referee for Owen Hart - Goldust - Hunter Hearst Helmsley (3-way match)

1998
05/18 Nashville, TN w/. Gerald Brisco, no contest vs. Steve Austin - Handi-cap match
08/21 Long Island, NY Guest referee for Steve Austin - Kane - Undertaker (3-way match)
11/07 Buffalo, NY Guest referee for Steve Austin - Kane - Undertaker - Mankind (4-way match)
12/29 Worcester, MA w/. Gerald Brisco, lost to Kane - Handi-cap match

1999
01/11 Houston, TX lost in a Battle royal
01/12 Beaumont, TX w/. Gerald Brisco, lost to Chyna -Handi-cap match
03/15 San Jose, CA w/. Brisco, lost to Shane McMahon - Handi-cap match
05/02 San Diego, CA w/. Brisco, beat Pete Gas & Rodney by count out
05/10 Orlando, FL w/. Brisco, beat Pete Gas & Rodney
06/08 Worcester, MA w/. Brisco, no contest vs. Mideon & Viscera
06/21 Memphis, TN w/. Brisco, no contest vs. Vince & Shane McMahon
09/06 Hartford, CT w/. Brisco & Test, beat Pete Gas, Joey Abs, & Rodney
12/14 Tallahassee, FL w/. Brisco, lost to Billy Gunn & Road Dogg

2000
05/08 Long Island, NY lost to Rikishi Phatu by DQ
06/19 Nashville, TN beat Gerald Brisco
*Won the WWF Hardcore title
06/25 Boston, MA no contest vs. Gerald Brisco
06/25 Boston, MA lost to Crash Holly
*Lost the WWF Hardcore title

clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
12/3/63 Tucson, AZ @ Sports Center
Tito Montez & Omar Atlas vs Mad Mongol & Rudy Lopez
Arizona Champion Bulldog Don Kent vs Frankie Cain
Prince Kimo vs Fred Baron
Pat Patterson vs Ron Reed
Louie Tillet vs Alvaro Velasco

12/10/63 Tucson, AZ @ Sports Center
Corral Match
Frankie Cain beat Bulldog Don Kent
Killer Pat Patterson beat Juan Garcia 2/3
Louie Tillet beat Alvaro Velasco 2/3
Ron Reed beat Rudy Lopez
Fred Baron beat Joe Turco

12/17/63 Tucson, AZ @ Sports Center
Frankie Cain & Omar Atlas beat Pat Patterson & Louie Tillet on a reverse decision dq
Mad Mongol beat Juan Garcia
Tito Montez beat Joe Turco
Alvaro Velasco beat Rudy Lopez

12/31/63 Tucson, AZ @ Sports Center
Killer Pat Patterson & Bulldog Don Kent vs Tito Montez & Frankie Cain
Louie Tillet vs Ron Reed
Joe Turco vs Alvaro Velasco
Omar Atlas vs Fred Baron

1/8/64 Yuma, AZ @ Sportatorium
Killer Pat Patterson & Bulldog Don Kent vs Tito Montez & Frankie Cain
Honest John vs Alvaro Velasco
Plus one other match
Note: Frankie Cain is the current Arizona Champion.

1/14/64 Tucson, AZ @ Sports Center
Western States Tag Team Champions Tito Montez & Omar Atlas beat Killer Pat Patterson & Bulldog Don Kent 2/3
Arizona Champion Frankie Cain beat Honest John 2/3
Fred Baron beat Ted Christy

1/15/64 Yuma, AZ @ Sportatorium
Killer Pat Patterson & Bulldog Don Kent vs Tito Montez & Frankie Cain
Honest John vs Fred Baron

1/21/64 Tucson, AZ @ Sports Center
Tito Montez & Omar Atlas vs Killer Pat Patterson & Bulldog Don Kent
Frankie Cain beat Joe Turco 2-0
Antonio Posa beat Honest John 2/3

1/22/64 Yuma, AZ
Western States Tag Team Champions Tito Montez & Omar Atlas vs Killer Pat Patterson & Bulldog Don Kent
Antonio Posa vs Ted Christy
Plus one other match

1/28/64 Tucson, AZ @ Sports Center
Western States Tag Team Champions Tito Montez & Omar Atlas beat Killer Pat Patterson & Bulldog Don Kent
Koko Toko beat Frankie Cain 2/3
Fred Baron beat Carlos Mendoza 2-0

1/29/64 Yuma, AZ
Western States Tag Team Champions Tito Montez & Omar Atlas vs Killer Pat Patterson & Bulldog Don Kent
Arizona Champion Frankie Cain vs Koko Toko

2/11/64 Tucson, AZ @ Sports Center
Omar Atlas & Tito Montez beat Pat Patterson & Tony Bernardi
Bulldog Don Kent beat Alvaro Velasco

2/12/64 Yuma, AZ @ Sportatorium
Tito Montez & Omar Atlas & Frankie Cain vs Killer Pat Patterson & Bulldog Don Kent & Koko Toko

srossi

 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: New York USA
Posts: 51746
Status: 
Offline
1985
01/26 Cincinnati, OH lost to Nicolai Volkoff
02/06 Lorain, OH beat Steve Lombardi
02/25 Vancouver, BC lost to Buddy Rose
02/26 Edmonton, AB w/. Andre the Giant, beat Ken Patera & John Studd by DQ
02/27 Calgary, AB w/. Andre the Giant, beat Ken Patera & John Studd B Texas Tornado match


I didn't realize he was still wrestling at this point.  I was surprised about the 2 shots in Montreal against Beefcake in '87 too, although that makes sense.

clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
2/19/65 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Pepper Gomez & Ricky Romero vs Mitsu Arakawa & Stan Neilson 60:00
Jack Lanza vs Kalu Kalani 2/3 45:00
Pat Patterson beat Chief White Eagle

2/22/65 Richmond, CA @ Auditorium
Don Manoukian & Stan Neilson vs Jack Lanza & Pat Barrett
Billy White Wolf vs Kinji Shibuya
Larry Williams vs Pat Patterson
Chief White Eagle vs Mitsu Arakawa

3/2/65 Stockton
Pepper Gomez & Ricky Romero beat Mitsu Arakawa & Don Manoukian
Kinji Shibuya beat Billy White Wolf
Bearcat Wright beat The Spoiler
Pat Patterson beat Larry Williams
Att: 1,657

3/6/65 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
US Champion Kinji Shibuya vs Billy White Wolf
Ricky Romero & Jack Lanza vs Pat Patterson & Tony Galarza

3/10/65 Pleasanton, CA @ Sports Arena
Bearcat Wright vs Don Manoukian 2/3 60:00
Jamaica Kid & Tiny Tim vs Irish Jackie & Sky Low Low 2/3 60:00
Ricky Romero vs Pat Patterson 30:00

3/24/65 Sacramento, CA @ Memorial Auditorium
Pepper Gomez & Ricky Romero beat Kinji Shibuya & Mitsu Arakawa 2/3
1. Gomez pinned Shibuya with a cradle after a Mexican Drop
2. Shibuya beat Romero by submission with a Neck Claw
3. Romero pinned Arakawa in 6:21 of the 3rd fall after a Cannonball
Bearcat Wright beat Don Manoukian on a 3rd fall COR
1. Manoukian beat Wright with a Nevada Backbreaker
2. Wright beat Manoukian by submission with a figure four leg scissors
3. Manoukian was counted out of the ring
Pat Patterson & Buddy Austin beat Dale Lewis & Pat Barrett when Patterson pinned Lewis at 14:07 of the 3rd fall after a flying knee drop
Jack Lanza beat George Kosti via pin
Ramon Torres beat The Spoiler by submission
Att: "small crowd", Gate: $2,742

4/11/65 Pleasanton, CA @ Alameda County Fairgrounds Sports Arena
Pepper Gomez & Ricky Romero beat Kinji Shibuya & Pat Patterson when Romero made Patterson submit in the 3rd fall with a Boston Crab
Ramon Torres beat Buddy Austin 2/3
Tiny Tim & Jamaica Kid beat Sky Low Low & Irish Jackie
Jack Lanza beat George Kosti via pin in 16:00 after a drop kick
Att: 1,000

4/30/65 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Bearcat Wright & Pepper Gomez vs Kinji Shibuya & Pat Patterson 2/3 60:00
Pat Barrett vs Buddy Austin 2/3 45:00
Paul Jones vs Tony Galarza 20:00

5/1/65 Pleasanton, CA @ Sports Arena
Bearcat Wright & Ricky Romero beat Pat Patterson & Kinji Shibuya 2/3
Ramon Torres beat George Kosti 2/3
Jack Lanza beat Buddy Austin in 18:00
Att: 1,800

5/12/65 Sacramento, CA @ Memorial Auditorium
Fence Match
US Champion Kinji Shibuya beat Ricky Romero 2/3
1. Romero pinned Shibuya in 12:35 after a Cannonball
2. Shibuya beat Romero by submission with a Neck Claw
3. Shibuya rammed Romero into the 7 foot high bullwire fence surrounding the ring and knocked Ricky unconscious.
Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens beat Pepper Gomez & Bearcat Wright on a 3rd fall COR
Jack Lanza & Ramon Torres beat Buddy Austin & George Kosti when Lanza pinned Kosti after a bulldog headlock
Pat Barrett beat Fritz Von Goering via pin
Alex Medina beat Tony Galarza dq

5/13/65 Stockton, CA @ Civic Auditorium
Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens beat Bearcat Wright & Ricky Romero 2/3
1. Stevens pinned Wright in 19:58
2. Wright pinned Patterson in 5:23
3. Stevens beat Romero in 9:44
Pepper Gomez beat Buddy Austin via pin in 19:33
Pat Barrett beat Paul Jones via pin in 10:21
George Kosti drew Alex Medina 20:00
Att: 1,011, Gate: $1,288.50

5/17/65 Reno, NV @ Centennial Coliseum
Special Referee: Archie Moore
US Champion Kinji Shibuya beat Bearcat Wright
Pepper Gomez & Jack Lanza beat World Tag Team Champions Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens
Buddy Austin beat Pat Barrett
Ricky Romero beat George Kosti
Alex Medina vs Tony Galarza

5/20/65 Eureka, CA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bearcat Wright & Pepper Gomez beat Pat Patterson & Fritz Von Goering
Kinji Shibuya beat Ricky Romero COR
Jack Lanza beat Tony Galarza
Pat Barrett beat George Kosti
Att: 1000

5/22/65 Pleasanton, CA @ Alameda County Fairgrounds Pavilion
Ray Stevens beat Ricky Romero 2/3
Jack Lanza & Ramon Torres beat Pat Patterson & Tony Galarza 2/3
Pat Barrett beat George Kosti
Att: 1,145

6/1/65 Eureka, CA @ Municipal Auditorium
World Tag Team Champions Ray Stevens & Pat Patterson beat Bearcat Wright & Pepper Gomez 2/3
Jack Lanza beat Juan Sebastian 2/3
Ramon Torres beat Jack Bence in 9:55 with an abdominal stretch
Alex Medina drew Pat Barrett 15:00
Att: around 1000, Gross Gate: $1,758

6/14/65 Sacramento, CA @ Memorial Auditorium
US Champion Kinji Shibuya beat Pepper Gomez 2/3
1. Gomez pinned Shibuya with a cradle in 9:25 after a Mexican Drop
2. Shibuya beat Gomez by submission with a Neck Claw in 7:03
3. Shibuya pinned Gomez in 6:06
Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens beat Bearcat Wright & Ramon Torres 0-1 utc
1. Wright pinned Stevens in 16:07 after a coco butt
2. Patterson & Stevens delivered six consecutive Bombs Away to Torres and Ramon was unable to continue
Red Bastien beat Buddy Austin via pin in 15:37 after an atomic drop
Bob Ellis beat Juan Sebastian via pin in 10:55 after a bulldog headlock
Pat Barrett beat Jack Bence dq in 12:23
George Kosti drew Alex Medina 15:00
gate: $4,464.50

6/25/65 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
World Tag Team Champions Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens vs Pepper Gomez & Ricky Romero 60:00
Ramon Torres vs Jack Bence 45:00
Tony Perez vs George Kosti

Benlen



Joined: Sun Oct 21st, 2007
Location: Milpitas, California USA
Posts: 13602
Status: 
Offline
There is one  televised match not listed I will never forget.

Patterson vs The Mummy with Patterson wearing a mask for the first time.
I think it was sometime in 1969

clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
7/9/65 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
World Tag Team Champions Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens beat Luis Martinez & Ramon Torres
Pat Barrett vs Stan Neilson
Mongolian Stomper vs Alex Medina

7/13/65 Stockton, CA @ Civic Auditorium
US Champion Kinji Shibuya beat Pepper Gomez on a 3rd fall dq
1. Gomez beat Shibuya in 10:55
2. Shibuya beat Gomez in 9:20
3. Gomez was dq'ed for breaking two chairs over Shibuya's head
World Tag Team Champions Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens beat Red Bastien & Luis Martinez when Patterson pinned Bastien in 25:43
Eric Froelich beat George Kosti via pin in 17:39
Alex Medina drew Juan Sebastian 20:00
Att: 1,813 "Stockton's largest in several years", Gate: $2,916.50

7/15/65 Eureka, CA @ Municipal Auditorium
No dq Match
US Champion Kinji Shibuya beat Pepper Gomez COR
World Tag Team Champions Ray Stevens & Pat Patterson beat Jack Lanza & Ramon Torres dq
Jack Lanza (sub Bearcat Wright) beat The Spoiler
Fritz Von Goering (sub Mongolian Stomper) drew Alex Medina
Att: 825

7/19/65 Reno, NV @ Centennial Coliseum
US Champion Kinji Shibuya no contest Pepper Gomez in 3rd fall
1. Gomez beat Shibuya in 11:20
2. Shibuya beat Gomez witha Sleeper Hold in 10:30
3. Both men were injured too severely in the minds of ringside officials for the match to continue
World Tag Team Champions Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens beat Bearcat Wright & Jack Lanza 2/3
1. Lanza pinned Stevens in 26:30 after a bulldog headlock
2. Patterson pinned Wright in 15:10
3. Patterson won the 3rd fall in 1:30
The Spoiler beat Alex Medina with a Backbreaker in 19:02
Eric Froelich beat George Kosti via pin in 17:39
Att: 15,000

7/23/65 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
World Tag Team Champions Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens vs Luis Martinez & Ramon Torres

7/29/65 Eureka, CA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bull Wire Match
Kinji Shibuya beat Pepper Gomez COR
Non Title match
Jack Lanza & Luis Martinez beat World Tag Team Champions Ray Stevens & Pat Patterson dq
Al Costello (sub Bearcat Wright) beat Kalu Kalani
The Spoiler drew Fritz Von Goering
Att: 770

8/12/65 Eureka, CA @ Municipal Auditorium
World Tag Team Champions Ray Stevens & Pat Patterson beat Jack Lanza & Pepper Gomez COR
Mitsu Arakawa beat Al Costello
Luis Martinez beat Chuck Karbo
Eric Froelich beat Juan Sebastian
Att: 319

9/3/65 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Pepper Gomez beat Ray Stevens on a 3rd fall dq
Jack Lanza & Luis Hernandez beat Pat Patterson & The Spoiler 2/3
Chuck Karbo beat Larry Williams

9/22/65 San Jose, CA @ Civic Auditorium
US Champion Kinji Shibuya beat Jack Lanza 2/3
1. Lanza pinned Shibuya in 16:08 after a bulldog headlock
2. Shibuya beat Lanza with a Neck Claw
3. Shibuya beat Lanza with a Neck Claw
World Tag Team Champions Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens beat Luis Hernandez & Luis Martinez 2/3
1. Patterson beat Martinez
2. Martinez pinned Patterson
3. Patterson pinned Hernandez in 8:50 after a Bombs Away
Pepper Gomez beat Chuck Karbo via pin
Johnny Kace beat Alex Medina via pin
Eric Froelich beat Juan Sebastian via pin

10/15/65 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
World Tag Team Champions Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens drew Luis Hernandez & Luis Martinez 0-0 60:00
Mitsu Arakawa beat Al Costello 2/3
Dominic DeNucci beat Johnny Kace

10/20/65 Sacremento, CA @ Memorial Auditorium
No Rules, No Time Limit
World Tag Team Champions Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens beat Kinji Shibuya & Mitsu Arakawa 2/3
1. Arakawa beat Patterson by submission with a stomch claw in 13:22
2. Stevens beat Arakawa via pin in 4:50 after a Bombs Away
3. Patterson beat Arakawa via pin in 7:03 after a Bombs Away
Pepper Gomez & Luis Martinez beat The Spoiler & Buddy Austin in 23:25 when Martinez beat The Spoiler
Dominic DeNucci beat Pedro Godoy via pin in 10:42 after an airplane spin
Jim Hady beat George Drake by submission with an octopus hold in 12:21
Luis Hernandez beat Johnny Kace by submission with a reverse backbreaker in 11:38
Att: 1,421, Gate: $2,580.50

10/25/65 Reno, NV @ Centennial Coliseum
World Tag Team Champions Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens beat Kinji Shibuya & Mitsu Arakawa when Patterson beat Arakawa in the 3rd fall
Don Manoukian beat Buddy Austin 2/3
Dominic Denucci beat The Spoiler in 17:00
Jim Hady beat Johnny Kace in 13:16

10/29/65 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
World Tag Team Champions Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens vs Kinji Shibuya & Mitsu Arakawa

11/16/65 Stockton, CA @ Civic Auditorium
Pepper Gomez & Dominic DeNucci beat Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens on a 3rd fall dq
1. Patterson pinned DeNucci in 14:12
2. DeNucci pinned Patterson in 3:46
3. Patterson & Stevens were dq'ed in 10:13 for double teaming Gomez outside the ring
Luis Hernandez beat Kalu Kalani 2/3
Jim Hady beat Pedro Godoy by submission in 11:43
Fred Baron drew Johnny Kace 20:00
Gate: $1,310

11/19/65 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Ray Stevens vs Pepper Gomez 2/3 60:00
Luis Hernandez & Luis Martinez vs Pat Patterson & Buddy Austin 2/3 60:00
Fred Baron vs Pedro Godoy 20:00

11/26/65 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Sky Low Low & Fuzzy Cupid vs Jamaica Kid & Pancho Lopez
Pat Patterson vs Luis Hernandez

12/31/65 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
World Tag Team Champions Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens beat Pepper Gomez & Luis Martinez when Stevens pinned Gomez in the 3rd fall
Dominic DeNucci beat Buddy Austin 2/3
Luis Hernandez beat Fred Baron via pin

clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
1/5/66 San Jose, CA @ Civic Auditorium
US Champion Kinji Shibuya beat Dominic DeNucci 2/3
1. Shibuya pinned DeNucci in 10:00 after a body slam
2. DeNucci pinned Shibuya in 14:00 after a flying head scissors
3. Shibuya beat DeNucci with a sleeper hold
Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens beat Jim Hady & Red Bastien
Bill Watts beat Pedro Godoy
Fred Baron beat Eric Froelich

1/14/66 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
World Tag Team Champions Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens beat Luis Hernandez & Luis Martinez on a 3rd fall dq
Red Bastien beat Buddy Austin 2/3
Bill Watts beat The Spoiler

1/20/66 Oakland, CA @ Auditorium
Ray Stevens vs Dominic DeNucci
Pat Patterson & Stan Neilson vs Luis Hernandez & Luis Martinez
Bill Watts vs Terry Garvin
Fred Baron vs Hercules Graham

1/28/66 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Ray Stevens beat Luis Martinez 2/3
Red Bastien & Luis Hernandez beat Buddy Austin & Pat Patterson 2/3
Bill Watts beat George Drake

1/29/66 San Francisco, CA @ Cow Palace
US Champion Kinji Shibuya beat Bobo Brazil on a 3rd fall dq
World Tag Team Champions Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens beat Rene Goulet & Jim Hady
Buddy Austin & Terry Garvin beat Luis Hernandez & Luis Martinez
Bill Watts beat The Spoiler
Gorilla Monsoon beat Red Bastien
Bob Boyer drew Fred Baron

2/6/66 Sacramento
Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens beat Red Bastien & Bill Watts

2/9/66 San Jose, CA @ Civic Auditorium
Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens beat Luis Martinez & Luis Hernandez on a 3rd fall dq
Rene Goulet beat Buddy Austin
Jim Hady beat Terry Garvin
Bill Watts beat The Spoiler

2/10/66 Stockton, CA @ Civic Auditorium
Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens beat Luis Martinez & Luis Hernandez on a 3rd fall dq
1. Patterson pinned Hernandez in 16:18
2. Hernandez beat Patterson in 7:13
3. Martinez was dq'ed in 4:44
Kinji Shibuya beat Rene Goulet 2/3
Jim Hady beat Buddy Austin in 15:58
Bob Boyer beat Terry Garvin in 14:41
gate: $1,271

2/17/66 Sacramento, CA @ Memorial Auditorium
World Tag Team Champions Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens beat Bill Watts & Jim Hady (sub Red Bastien) on a 3rd fall COR
1. Hady beat Stevens with an octopus hold in 8:45
2. Stevens pinned Hady in 4:08 after a Bombs Away
3. Watts was counted out of the ring at 8:50
Kinji Shibuya beat Rene Goulet 2/3
1. Shibuya beat Goulet by submission with a neck claw in 13:05
2. Goulet beat Shibuya in 8:00 with a neck scissors
3. Shibuya pinned Goulet in 3:45 after a judo chop
Luis Martinez & Luis Hernandez beat Fritz Von Goering & Buddy Austin in 22:03 when Hernandez beat Austin with a reverse backbreaker
Bob Boyer beat Terry Garvin via pin in 15:42
gate: $1,879.50

2/18/66 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Luis Martinez & Luis Hernandez beat World Tag Team Champions Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens
Rene Goulet beat Terry Garvin 2/3
Jim Hady beat Fred Baron

2/19/66 San Francisco, CA @ Cow Palace
US Champion Bill Watts beat Kinji Shibuya via blood stoppage
World Tag Team Champions Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens drew Bobo Brazil & Bearcat Wright when the time limit expired in the 3rd fall
1. Stevens took the first fall over Wright with a bombs away and a body press 26:32
2. Wright pinned Patterson with a figure 4 leglock 10:40
3. The time limit ran out before either team gained another fall.
Gorilla Monsoon beat Rene Goulet with a airplane spin and body press at 7:28
Luis Hernandez & Luis Martinez beat Buddy Austin & The Spoiler when Martinez pinned Buddy Austin with a Mexican octopus 12:01
Bob Boyer beat Terry Garvin with an octopus hold 6:26
Jim Hady beat Fritz Von Goering with an octopus hold 8:10

2/25/66 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
US Champion Bill Watts vs Pat Patterson 2/3 60:00
Jim Hady vs Fritz Von Goering 2/3 45:00
Luis Hernandez vs Lonnie Mayne 30:00
Bob Boyer vs The Spoiler

3/2/66 Sacramento, CA @ Memorial Auditorium
US Champion Bill Watts beat Pat Patterson 2/3
1. Patterson won 1st fall
2. Watts pinned Patterson after an Oklahoma Stampede
3. Watts pinned Patterson after an Oklahoma Stampede
Ray Stevens beat Jim Hady 2/3
1. Hady won 1st fall
2. Stevens pinned Hady after a Bombs Away
3. Stevens pinned Hady
Luis Hernandez & Luis Martinez beat The Spoiler & Fritz Von Goering
Kinji Shibuya beat Bob Boyer with a neck claw
Frank Shields beat Freddie Baron via pin
Lonnie Mayne drew Rene Goulet
gate: $2,369.50

3/6/66 Concord, CA @ Mount Diablo High School Gym
Ray Stevens dcor Jim Hady in 3rd fall
Luis Martinez & Luis Hernandez beat Pat Patterson & Lonnie Mayne 2/3
Bob Boyer drew Frank Shields
Att: 1,800

3/9/66 San Jose, CA @ Civic Auditorium
Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens beat Bill Watts & Jim Hady COR
Kinji Shibuya beat Luis Martinez
Ricky Hunter drew Lonnie Mayne
Bob Boyer drew Frank Shields

3/16/66 Oakland, CA @ Auditorium
Fuzzy Cupid & Sonny Boy Cassidy beat Little Beaver & Jamaica Kid
Pat Patterson beat Luis Hernandez
Rene Goulet beat Lonnie Mayne
Ricky Hunter drew Frank Shields

3/19/66 San Francisco, CA @ Cow Palace
Kinji Shibuya beat US Champion Bill Watts on a 3rd fall dq
Ciclon Negro & Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens beat Jim Hady & Luis Hernandez & Luis Martinez 2/3
Little Beaver & Billy the Kid beat Sonny Boy Cassidy & Fuzzy Cupid 2/3
Gorilla Monsoon beat Bob Boyer via pin in 5:57 after an airplane spin
Rene Goulet drew Frank Shields 15:00
Ricky Hunter beat Lonnie Mayne with a reverse scissors hold in 11:03

3/24/66 Sacramento, CA @ Memorial Auditorium
US Champion Bill Watts beat Pat Patterson 2/3
1. Watts beat Patterson in 14:35
2. Patterson beat Watts with the Bombs Away in 5:15
3. Watts pinned Patterson in 7:42 after a bulldog headlock
Little Beaver & Jamaica Kid beat Fuzzy Cupid & Sonny Boy Cassidy when Little Beaver beat Cassidy in the 3rd fall
Ciclon Negro beat Rene Goulet via pin in 11:45 with a reverse backdrop
Jim Hady beat Bob Boyer in 10:08
Frank Shields drew Ricky Hunter 15:00
gate: $3,126

3/28/66 Reno, NV @ Riverside Hotel Garden Room
Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens beat Luis Martinez & Jim Hady when Patterson pinned Martinez in the 3rd fall
Referee Moe Smith
Kinji Shibuya beat Ricky Hunter 2/3
Fritz Von Goering beat Ricky Renaldo in 8:45

3/31/66 Oakland, CA @ Auditorium
Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens beat Luis Martinez & Luis Hernandez
Ciclon Negro beat Ricky Hunter
Rene Goulet beat Frank Shields
Jim Hady beat Bob Boyer

4/6/66 Sacramento, CA @ Memorial Auditorium
Ray Stevens no contest Kinji Shibuya in 3rd fall
1. Shibuya beat Stevens with the Japanese neck claw in 15:50
2. Stevens beat Shibuya with the Bombs Away in 4:35
3. Referee Juan Humberto stopped the match because both men were bleeding too badly
Jim Hady & Red Bastien beat Pat Patterson & Frank Shields 2/3
1. Patterson beat Hady with the Bombs Away in 16:32
2. Bastien pinned Patterson in 5:02 after an atomic drop
3. Hady beat Shields in 9:11 with an octopus hold
Ciclon Negro beat Luis Martinez via pin in 16:01 after a back body drop
The Spoiler beat Rene Goulet in 12:54 with a reverse backbreaker
Bob Boyer drew Ricky Hunter 15:00
gate: $2,107

4/15/66 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens & Fritz Von Goering vs Luis Martinez & Luis Hernandez & Jim Hady 2/3 60:00
Ricky Hunter vs Stan Neilson

4/16/66 San Francisco, CA @ Cow Palace
US Champion Bill Watts beat Kinji Shibuya 2/3
No Time Limit
World Tag Team Champions Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens beat Bobo Brazil & Bearcat Wright when Brazil was injured in the 3rd fall and could not continue
Ciclon Negro beat Luis Hernandez via pin at 8:17 with a reverse back drop
Jim Hady beat Rene Goulet in 6:14 with an octopus hold
Pepper Gomez & Victor Rivera beat Frank Shields & The Spoiler in 18:10 when Rivera pinned The Spoiler with a Mexican victory roll
Gorilla Monsoon beat Ricky Hunter via pin at 5:14 after a flying scissors and Manchurian Splash
att: 10,674, gate: $33,039

5/6/66 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
US Champion Bill Watts vs Kinji Shibuya
Pat Patterson & Fritz Von Goering vs Pepper Gomez & Victor Rivera
Gorilla Monsoon vs Ricky Hunter

5/7/66 San Francisco, CA @ Cow Palace
US Champion Bill Watts beat Ciclon Negro 2/3
Ray Stevens beat Bearcat Wright on a 2nd fall dq
Pepper Gomez & Victor Rivera beat Pat Patterson & Frank Shields when Gomez pinned Shields in 15:55
Gorilla Monsoon beat The Spoiler via pin in 7:08 after an airplane spin
Kinji Shibuya beat Bob Boyer in 7:18 with a judo sleeper hold
Joe Scarpa beat Fritz Von Goering in 6:58 with a sleeper hold
Jim Hady beat Ricky Hunter in 8:47 with an octopus hold
US Women's Champion Cora Combs beat Kathy O'Brien 2/3

6/1/66 San Jose
Ray Stevens beat Joe Scarpa
Cora Combs & Marge Ramsey beat Peggy Allen & Kay Noble
Gorilla Monsoon beat Ricky Hunter
Pat Patterson beat Bob Boyer

6/3/66 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Kay Noble & Peggy Allen vs Cora Combs & Margie Ramsey
Ciclon Negro vs Jim Hady 2/3
Pat Patterson vs Bob Boyer

6/5/66 Pleasanton, CA @ Fairgrounds
Judy Grable & Peggy Allen vs Cora Combs & Betty Boucher 2/3 60:00
Pat Patterson vs Victor Rivera 60:00
Joe Scarpa vs Frank Shields

6/8/66 Sacramento, CA
Pepper Gomez & Victor Rivera beat Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens dq
Gorilla Monsoon beat Fritz von Goering
Cora Combs & Marge Ramsey beat Peggy Allen & Kathy O’Brien
Joe Scarpa beat The Spoiler
Ricky Hunter drew Frank Shields

6/25/66 San Francisco, CA @ Cow Palace
Referee Tom Rice
Bill Watts beat Gorilla Monsoon 2/3 to regain US Title
Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens drew Ciclon Negro & Kinji Shibuya when Referee Tom Rice halted the match because Shibuya & Patterson were bleeding too badly in the 3rd fall
Pepper Gomez & Victor Rivera beat Frank Shields & Stan Neilson
Pedro Morales beat Fritz Von Goering
Claude Peters beat the Spoiler
Joe Scarpa beat Ricky Hunter
Att: 9,085, Gate: $27,835

clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
7/1/66 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Bill Watts & Pepper Gomez beat Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens on a 3rd fall COR
1. Patterson & Stevens won 1st fall in 17:00 by beating Watts
2. Watts & Gomez won 2nd fall in 7:00 beating Patterson
3. Patterson was counted out of the ring
Joe Scarpa beat Frank Shields
Victor Rivera beat Ricky Hunter

9/21/66 Sacramento, CA @ Memorial Auditorium
Haystack Calhoun & Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens beat Gorilla Monsoon & Kinji Shibuya & Ciclon Negro when Calhoun pinned Monsoon in the deciding fall
Tarzan Tyler beat Ricky Hunter via pin
Joe Scarpa beat Thunderbolt Peters
Buddy Moreno beat Frank Shields dq
gate: $2,399

9/22/66 San Jose
Haystack Calhoun & Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens beat Gorilla Monsoon & Kinji Shibuya & Ciclon Negro
Victor Rivera beat Frank Shields
Tarzan Tyler beat Ricky Hunter

9/23/66 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Haystack Calhoun & Ray Stevens beat Ciclon Negro & Gorilla Monsoon 2/3
Joe Scarpa beat Frank Shields 2/3
Tarzan Tyler beat Ricky Hunter
Note: differences in dates

10/15/66 San Francisco, CA @ Cow Palace
Death Match
US Champion Bill Watts beat Kinji Shibuya when Shibuya could not answer the bell for the 4th fall
World Tag Team Champions Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens beat Pepper Gomez & Victor Rivera 2/3
1. Patterson pinned Gomez in 6:27
2. Gomez pinned Stevens in 2:45
3. Stevens pinned Rivera in 4:55 after a Bombs Away
Haystack Calhoun beat the Spoiler via pin in 5:30 after a body slam & big splash
Fritz Von Erich beat Thunderbolt Peters in 4:28 with A Claw Hold
Lou Thesz beat Buddy Moreno via pin in 8:58 after a body slam
Alberto Torres beat Frank Shields by submission with an abdominal stretch in 10:44
Tarzan Tyler beat Ricky Hunter
Little Beaver & Cowboy Bradley beat Fuzzy Cupid & Sky Low Low 2/3
1. Sky Low Low pinned Little Beaver in 8:18
2. Little Beaver pinned Sky Low Low in 9:05
3. Little Beaver pinned Fuzzy Cupid in 7:28

10/27/66 Oakland, CA @ Auditorium
Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens beat Joe Scarpa & Victor Rivera 2/3
Alberto Torres beat Frank Shields
Mongolian Stomper beat Ricky Hunter
Kinji Shibuya beat Buddy Moreno

11/2/66 San Jose
Pepper Gomez & Victor Rivera beat Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens
Bill Watts beat Kinji Shibuya
Mongolian Stomper beat Thunderbolt Peters
Joe Scarpa beat The Spoiler

11/4/66 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Non Title Match
World Tag Team Champions Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens vs Pepper Gomez & Victor Rivera 2/3
Joe Scarpa vs Kinji Shibuya
Stan Neilson vs Buddy Moreno

12/29/66 Sacramento, CA @ Memorial Auditorium
World Tag Team Champions Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens beat Bill Watts & Joe Scarpa on a 3rd fall COR as Scarpa had a sleeper hold locked on Patterson from outside the ring
Referee Dean Detton Jr
Victor The Bear beat Fritz Von Goering & The Spoiler in 6:22
Pepper Gomez & Alberto Torres beat Tuffy Truesdale & Jerry Miller
Ciclon Negro beat George Drake via pin
Mongolian Stomper beat Thunderbolt Peters
gate: $2,497

12/31/66 San Francisco, CA @ Cow Palace
No dq Match
US Champion Bill Watts beat Tarzan Tyler 2/3
Ciclon Negro & Mongolian Stomper beat Ray Stevens & Pat Patterson to win World Tag Title
Victor the Bear beat Fritz Von Goering & the Spoiler in 4:36
Kinji Shibuya beat Victor Rivera
Pepper Gomez beat Jerry Duke Miller
Alberto Torres beat Thunderbolt Peters
Joe Scarpa beat George Drake
Buddy Moreno beat Tuffy Truesdale
Att: 8,518

clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
1/13/67 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens vs Pepper Gomez & Joe Scarpa
Bob Nandor vs Frank Shields 45:00
Tarzan Tyler vs Tom Andrews

1/19/67 Sacramento, CA @ Memorial Auditorium
Bill Watts & Joe Scarpa beat Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens 2/3
1. Scarpa beat Stevens with a sleeper hold in 14:35
2. Stevens pinned Watts in 6:18 after a Bombs Away
3. Watts pinned Patterson in 4:11 after a bulldog headlock
Mongolian Stomper & Ciclon Negro beat Tom Andrews & Buddy Moreno in 19:06
Pepper Gomez beat Jerry Duke Miller via pin in 11:21 after a Mexican drop
Skull Murphy beat Buddy Moreno via pin in 8:56 after a knee drop
gate: $1,750
Note: Moreno was subbing for Red Bastien in one of the matches.

2/16/67 Reno, NV @ Centennial Coliseum
Referee Lou Whitson
World Tag Team Champions Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens ddq Ciclon Negro & Mongolian Stomper in 3rd fall
US Champion Bill Watts beat Tarzan Tyler 2/3
Dominic Denucci beat Jerry Duke Miller via pin in 13:00 after an airplane spin
Skull Murphy beat Buddy Moreno in 7:00
Joe Scarpa beat Tom Andrews in 13:00 with a sleeper hold
Att: 2,000

2/17/67 Modesto, CA @ Skate Arena
Ciclon Negro & Mongolian Stomper beat Pat Patterson & Tarzan Tyler
Skull Murphy vs Johnny Zenda 45:00
Dominic DeNucci vs Fritz Von Goering 30:00
Note: Promoter Johnny Miller's first card at Skate Arena.

2/18/67 San Francisco, CA @ Cow Palace
US Champion Bill Watts beat Ray Stevens on a 3rd fall dq
Ciclon Negro beat Pat Patterson
Dominic DeNucci & Joe Scarpa beat Tarzan Tyler & the Spoiler
Pepper Gomez & Pedro Morales beat Jerry Duke Miller & Fritz Von Goering
Mongolian Stomper beat Buddy Moreno
Skull Murphy beat Johnny Zenda
Rip Miller beat George Drake
Att: 9,582, Gate: $29,601

3/11/67 San Francisco, CA @ Cow Palace
Ray Stevens beat Cowboy Bill Watts 2/3 to regain US Title
Joe Scarpa & Dominic Denucci beat Ciclon Negro & Mongolian Stomper 2/3
Pepper Gomez & Pedro Morales beat Stan Neilson & Magnificent Maurice
Skull Murphy beat George Drake
Pat Patterson beat Buddy Moreno
Red Bastien beat Jerry Duke Miller
Rip Miller beat Tom Andrews
Att: 8,236, Gate: $25,165

3/16/67 Sacramento, CA @ Municipal Auditorium
Non Title Match
Dominic DeNucci & Joe Scarpa beat World Tag Team Champions Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens on a 3rd fall COR
1. Patterson pinned Scarpa in 5:01 after a Bombs Away
2. DeNucci pinned Patterson in 4:49 after an airplane spin
3. Stevens was counted out of the ring.
Little Beaver & Irish Jackie beat Little Brutus & Sky Low Low 2/3
Skull Murphy beat Tom Andrews via pin in 11:30 after a series of skull butts
Mongolian Stomper beat Buddy Moreno via pin in 17:07 after a series of head stomps
Pepper Gomez beat George Drake via pin with a cradle in 10:02 after a Mexican drop
gate: $2,529

3/21/67 Reno, NV @ Centennial Coliseum
No dq Match, Referee Lou Whitson
World Tag Team Champions Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens beat Ciclon Negro & Mongolian Stomper 2/3
Little Beaver & Irish Jackie (sub Tom Thumb) beat Little Brutus & Sky Low Low 2/3
Pepper Gomez beat Buddy Moreno (sub Stan Neilson)
Skull Murphy beat George Drake
Att: 1,500

4/14/67 Modesto, CA @ Sports Arena
Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens vs Joe Scarpa & Dominic DeNucci 2/3 60:00
Ciclon Negro vs Buddy Moreno 2/3 45:00
Jerry Duke Miller vs Mongolian Stomper 30:00

7/26/67 San Jose
Pepper Gomez & Pedro Morales beat Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens
Dominic DeNucci beat Johnny Carr
Paul Diamond beat Lou Whitson
The Spoiler beat Woody Farmer

8/1/67 Modesto, CA @ Del Webb Field
Pepper Gomez beat Pat Patterson via pin with a cradle
Ciclon Negro beat Paul Diamond
Tom Andrews drew Johnny Carr 20:00
att: 500
Note: Ray Stevens no showed the card. He supposedly had car trouble near Tracy, California.

8/12/67 San Francisco, CA @ Cow Palace
US Champion Ray Stevens drew WWWF Champion Bruno Sammartino when the 60 minute time limit expired in the 3rd fall
World Tag Team Champions Pepper Gomez & Pedro Morales beat the Enforcers 2/3
Ciclon Negro beat Dominic DeNucci
Pat Patterson beat Jim Osborne
Rick Miller beat Woddy Farmer
Paul Diamond beat Don Duffy
Tom Andrews beat Johnny Carr
att: 11,723, gate: $36,784

8/14/67 Modesto, CA @ Del Webb Field
Pat Patterson vs Dominic DeNucci
Ciclon Negro & The Spoiler vs Paul Diamond & Tom Andrews
Dave Cox vs Rip Miller

8/23/67 San Jose
Ray Stevens beat Ciclon Negro
Pepper Gomez beat Pat Patterson
Paul Diamond drew Stan Neilson
The Spoiler beat Dave Cox

8/26/67 Fresno
Pepper Gomez & Pedro Morales beat Ray Stevens & Pat Patterson
Ciclon Negro beat The Spoiler
Dominic DeNucci beat Tom Andrews
Don Duffy beat Woody Farmer
Paul Diamond beat Johnny Carr

9/16/67 San Francisco, CA @ Cow Palace
Elimination Match
Ciclon Negro & Pepper Gomez & Pedro Morales beat Fred Blassie & Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens
1. Blassie pinned Morales in 12:58
2. Negro pinned Blassie in 1:48 with a flying body press
3. Stevens pinned Negro in 7:26 after a Bombs Away buy injured his arm and his leg in the process and was unable to continue in the match
4. Gomez pinned Patterson in 2:38
Art Thomas beat Rip Miller
Great Malenko beat Dominic DeNucci
Kinji Shibuya beat George Drake
Paul Diamond beat Johnny Carr
Darling Dagmar beat Diamond Lil via pin in 8:49 after an airplane spin
Att: 10,883, Gate: 33,760

9/19/67 Modesto, CA @ Del Webb Field
Pepper Gomez & Ciclon Negro ddq Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens in 3rd fall
Great Malenko vs George Drake
Dominic Denucci vs The Spoiler

9/29/67 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Pepper Gomez & Ciclon Negro vs Pat Patterson & Rip Miller 60:00
Darling Dagmar vs Diamond Lil 30:00
Great Malenko vs Dominic DeNucci

10/11/67 San Jose, CA @ Civic Auditorium
Pepper Gomez beat Pat Patterson 0-1 utc
1. Patterson pinned Gomez after a body slam
2. Gomez injured Patterson's knee with several flying tackles and Pat was unable to continue.
Great Malenko beat Paul Diamond
Ciclon Negro beat Masked Enforcer
George Drake drew Pedro Godoy
Hahn Lee beat Angelo Poffo

10/12/67 Stockton, CA @ Civic Auditorium
Pepper Gomez beat Pat Patterson 2/3
1. Gomez beat Patterson
2. Patterson beat Gomez
3. Gomez beat Patterson
Ciclon Negro beat Rip Miller 2/3
1. Negro beat Miller
2. Miller beat Negro
3. Negro beat Miller
Great Malenko beat George Drake via pin after a Russian neckbreaker
Paul Diamond drew Pedro Godoy 20:00
Hahn Lee beat Angelo Poffo via pin
gate: $1,388

10/14/67 San Francisco, CA @ Cow Palace
US Champion Ray Stevens beat Ernie Ladd
Referee Tom Rice
World Tag Team Champions Pepper Gomez & Pedro Morales beat Fred Blassie & Pat Patterson 0-1 utc
1. Patterson pinned Gomez in 17:15
2. Referee Tom Rice stopped the match because Blassie was bleeding too badly
George Drake beat Pedro Godoy
Hahn Lee beat Tom Andrews
Ciclon Negro beat Angelo Poffo
Great Malenko beat Woody Farmer
Paul Diamond beat the Spoiler
Att: 9,164, Gate: $28,013

10/20/67 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Referee Lou Whitson
Ray Stevens beat Ciclon Negro dq
Pepper Gomez & Lou Whitson beat Pat Patterson & Pedro Godoy when Gomez pinned Godoy in the 3rd fall
Rip Miller beat Pete Perez

11/1/67 Sacramento, CA @ Memorial Auditorium
Ray Stevens beat Ciclon Negro on a 3rd fall dq
1. Negro pinned Stevens in 15:42 after a giant splash
2. Stevens beat Negro via pin after a Bombs Away
3. Negro was dq'ed in 9:32 for ramming Ray's head into the ring post
Victor The Bear beat Rip Miller & Pat Patterson when The Bear pinned Miller
Pedro Godoy & Great Malenko beat Paul Diamond & Jerry Monti 2/3
1. Godoy pinned Monti in 12:30 after a series of knee drops
2. Diamond beat Godoy by submission with an abdominal stretch in 11:24
3. Malenko beat Diamond in 3:22 with a Russian backbreaker
Hahn Lee beat Tuffy Truesdale via pin in 13:52 with a victory roll
gate: $1,587.50

11/2/67 Reno, NV @ Centennial Coliseum
Referee Frank Noceti
Ray Stevens beat Ciclon Negro 2/3
Pepper Gomez beat Pat Patterson 2/3
Victor The Bear beat Pedro Godoy & Fritz Von Goering in 4:00
Great Malenko beat Paul Diamond
Hahn Lee beat Tuffy Truesdale

11/6/67 Richmond, CA @ Auditorium
Pepper Gomez vs Pat Patterson 2/3 60:00
Victor the Wrestling Bear vs Rip Miller & Fritz Von Goering 30:00
Art Thomas vs Pedro Godoy 20:00
Paul Diamond vs Great Malenko
Hahn Lee vs Tuffy Truesdale

11/11/67 San Francisco, CA @ Cow Palace
Bearcat Wright won an 18 man battle royal
Fred Blassie & Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens beat Ciclon Negro & Pepper Gomez & Pedro Morales
Bearcat Wright beat Tank Morgan
Bobo Brazil beat Rip Miller
Hahn Lee beat the Enforcer
Notes: Art Thomas & Paul Diamond competed in the Battle Royal. Diamond reportedly suffered a broken arm.

12/2/67 San Francisco, CA @ Cow Palace
Bearcat Wright beat Ray Stevens 2/3 to win US Title
World Tag Team Champions Pepper Gomez & Pedro Morales beat Fred Blassie & Pat Patterson 2/3
Irish Jackie & Jamaica Kid beat Sky Low Low & Cowboy Bradley
Curtis Iaukea beat Tom Andrews
Art Thomas beat Tank Morgan
Ciclon Negro beat Gene DuBuque
Hahn Lee beat Pedro Godoy
Great Malenko beat George Drake
att: 8,448

12/29/67 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Pepper Gomez & Ciclon Negro beat Pat Patterson & Masked Marvel 2/3
Hahn Lee beat Pedro Godoy
Lou Whitson beat Stan Neilson

clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
6/5/68 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Don Chuy & Pepper Gomez vs Kinji Shibuya & Haru Sasaki
Pat Patterson vs Hahn Lee
Plus one more bout

6/8/68 San Francisco, CA @ Cow Palace
US Champion Bearcat Wright beat Ray Stevens on a 3rd fall COR
World Tag Team Champions Pepper Gomez & Pedro Morales beat Haru Sasaki & Kinji Shibuya 2/3
Pat Patterson beat Alberto Amessa
Mil Mascaras beat Pedro Godoy
Curtis Iaukea beat Pepper Martin & Don Chuy
Mr Saito beat Lou Whitson
Hahn Lee beat Art Dominguez
Att: 6,343

6/13/68 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Ray Stevens no decision Pepper Gomez when Stevens could not continue in the 3rd fall due to a cut on his forehead
Kinji Shibuya & Haru Sasaki beat Lou Whitson & Don Chuy 2/3
Pat Patterson beat Hahn Lee via pin

6/15/68 Fresno, CA @ Selland Arena
World Tag Team Champions Pepper Gomez & Pedro Morales vs Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens
US Champion Bearcat Wright vs Kinji Shibuya

6/22/68 San Francisco, CA @ Cow Palace
Fred Blassie & Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens beat Pepper Gomez & Pedro Morales & Bearcat Wright when Stevens pinned Wright after a Bombs Away
Curtis Iaukea beat Don Chuy via pin in 14:32
Mr Saito & Kinji Shibuya beat Hahn Lee & Pepper Martin
Haru Sasaki beat Pedro Godoy
The Alaskan beat Alberto Amessa
Att: 6,013, Gate: $20,208.50

6/28/68 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Pepper Gomez & Don Chuy beat Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens on a 2nd fall dq
Lou Whitson beat Haru Sasaki on a 3rd fall dq
Hahn Lee beat Jerry Monti

6/29/68 Fresno, CA @ Selland Arena
World Tag Team Champions Pepper Gomez & Pedro Morales vs Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens
US Champion Bearcat Wright vs The Alaskan

clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
7/7/68 Albuquerque, NM @ Civic Auditorium
Dory Funk Sr vs Thunderbolt Patterson
The Infernos vs Nick Bockwinkel & Ricky Romero
Pat Patterson vs Chris Tolos
Kurt Von Brauner vs The Sniper

7/8/68 El Paso, TX @ Coliseum
Nick Bockwinkel beat Thunderbolt Patterson 2/3
Ricky Romero drew Pat Patterson
Gory Guerrero & Dory Funk Jr beat Kurt Von Brauner & Chris Tolos
Hangman Jim Starr beat Pitro Zuany Gardini

7/9/68 Odessa, TX @ Ector County Coliseum
World Tag Team Champions Dory Funk Jr & Terry Funk vs The Infernos 2/3 60:00
Nick Bockwinkel vs Thunderbolt Patterson
Chris Tolos vs Kurt Von Brauner
Pat Patterson vs Ricky Romero

7/14/68 Albuquerque, NM @ Civic Auditorium
Dory Funk Sr & Terry Funk vs The Infernos
Pat Patterson vs Nick Bockwinkel
Ricky Romero vs Chris Tolos
Kurt Von Brauner vs Hangman Jim Starr

7/15/68 El Paso, TX @ Coliseum
The Infernos beat Ricky Romero & Nick Bockwinkel
Pat Patterson beat Chief Little Eagle 2/3
Irma Gonzalez beat Toni La Tapatia
Terry Funk beat Hangman Jim Starr with a boston crab

7/16/68 Odessa, TX @ Ector County Coliseum
Texas Death Match
Terry Funk beat Hangman Jim Starr
Pat Patterson beat Chief Little Eagle
The Infernos beat Nick Bockwinkel & Ricky Romero
The Sniper beat Thunderbolt Patterson

7/21/68 Albuquerque, NM @ Civic Auditorium
The Infernos vs Karl Von Brauner & Kurt Von Brauner
Brute Bernard vs Ricky Romero
Chief Little Eagle vs Pat Patterson

7/23/68 Odessa, TX @ Ector County Coliseum
Pat Patterson beat Dory Funk Sr 2/3
Nick Bockwinkel beat Hangman Jim Starr 2/3
Jerry Kozak drew Chief Little Eagle 20:00
Evelyn Stevens beat Jean Antone

7/29/68 Abilene, TX @ Fair Park Coliseum
Dory Funk Sr vs Pat Patterson
Evelyn Stevens & Chief Little Eagle vs Barbara Galento & Hangman Jim Starr
Plus one more bout

7/30/68 Odessa, TX @ Ector County Coliseum
The Infernos beat Nick Bockwinkel & Ricky Romero
Pat Patterson & Jean Antone beat Dory Funk Sr & Evelyn Stevens
Chief Little Eagle beat The Sniper
Nick Bockwinkel beat one of the Infernos

8/4/68 Albuquerque, NM @ Civic Auditorium
Ricky Romero & Karl Von Brauner vs The Infernos
Nick Bockwinkel vs Pat Patterson
Hangman Jim Starr vs Chief Little Eagle
Plus one other great match

8/5/68 El Paso, TX @ Coliseum
Pat Patterson beat Dory Funk Jr
Ricky Romero & Nick Bockwinkel beat Alex Perez & Hangman Jim Starr
Jessica Rogers beat Fifi LaRue
Gold Tooth Sanchez beat Martin Martel

8/6/68 Odessa, TX @ Ector County Coliseum
Texas Death Match
Dory Funk Sr vs Pat Patterson
Nick Bockwinkel vs Alex Perez 2/3 45:00
Chief Little Eagle vs Hangman Jim Starr 20:00
Terry Funk vs The Sniper 20:00

8/11/68 Albuquerque, NM @ Civic Auditorium
Dory Funk Sr vs Pat Patterson
Ricky Romero vs Clubfoot Inferno
Nick Bockwinkel & Chief Little Eagle vs The Sniper & The Hangman
11 Man Russian Roulette Battle Royal featuring the above 8 wrestlers and Dory Funk Jr, Inferno II and Bad News Brown

8/12/68 Abilene, TX @ Fair Park Auditorium
Killer Karl Kox vs The Lawman
Pat Patterson vs Nick Bockwinkel
Toni Rose vs Judy Evans

8/18/68 Albuquerque, NM @ Civic Auditorium
Ricky Romero & Hangman Jim Starr vs The Infernos
Terry Funk vs Pat Patterson
Toni Rose vs Big Bertha
Nick Bockwinkel vs Dory Funk Jr

8/19/68 El Paso, TX @ Coliseum
Referee Ceasar Velasco
Dory Funk Sr & Ricky Romero beat The Infernos on a 3rd fall dq
Pat Patterson beat Nick Bockwinkel on a 3rd fall COR
Alex Perez beat Chief Little Eagle
Rolando Robles beat Gold Tooth Sanchez

8/20/68 Odessa, TX @ Ector County Coliseum
Pat Patterson won a 12 Man Russian Roulette Battle Royal for $500
Tag Team Champions Dory Funk Jr & Terry Funk drew The Infernos
Pat Patterson beat Ricky Romero 2/3
Nick Bockwinkel beat Hangman Jim Starr 2/3
Note: Bockwinkel won $200 for unmasking The Sniper in the Battle Royal

8/25/68 Albuquerque, NM @ Civic Auditorium
Hangman Jim Starr vs Club Foot Inferno
Pat Patterson vs Chief Little Eagle
Terry Funk & Dory Funk Sr vs Nick Bockwinkel & Ricky Romero
The other Inferno vs The Sniper

8/26/68 Abilene, TX @ Fair Park Auditorium
Pat Patterson beat Terry Funk 2/3
The Lawman beat Tiger Jack Vansky
Chief Little Eagle beat Hangman Jim Starr 2-0

9/1/68 Albuquerque, NM @ Civic Auditorium
No Time Limit, No dq, World Tag Title Match
Terry Funk & Dory Funk Jr vs The Infernos
Pat Patterson vs Ricky Romero
Nick Bockwinkel vs Karl Von Brauner
Chief Little Eagle vs Alex Perez

9/2/68 El Paso, TX @ Coliseum
Death Match
Alex Perez vs Ricky Romero
Pat Patterson vs Gory Guerrero
Princess White Dove vs Barbara Galento
Olympic Rules Match
Dory Funk Jr vs Ray Valadez
Jack Curtis vs Dory Funk Sr

9/9/68 Abilene, TX @ Fair Park Auditorium
Dory Funk Sr vs Pat Patterson
Grizzly Smith vs Alez Perez
White Dove vs Barbara Galento

9/10/68 Odessa, TX @ Ector County Coliseum
Dory Funk Jr & Terry Funk vs The Infernos 90:00
Ricky Romero vs Gypsy Joe
Funk Sr's spinning toe hold and Patterson's figure four leg lock banned for this match
Dory Funk Sr vs Pat Patterson
Nick Bockwinkel vs Chief Little Eagle

9/15/68 Albuquerque, NM @ Civic Auditorium
Ricky Romero & Karl Von Brauner vs The Infernos
Dory Funk Jr vs Pat Patterson
Nick Bockwinkel vs Terry Funk
Chief Little Eagle vs Gypsy Joe

9/16/68 El Paso, TX @ Coliseum
Dory Funk Jr beat Pat Patterson dq
The Infernos beat Gory Guerrero & Ricky Romero
Nick Bockwinkel beat Alex Perez
Toro Sanchez drew Hermano King

9/17/68 Odessa, TX @ Ector County Coliseum
Pat Patterson beat Dory Funk Jr & Nick Bockwinkel to earn a title shot against NWA Champion Gene Kiniski on 9/ 24
Nick Bockwinkel beat Clubfoot Inferno
Inferno II beat Terry Funk
Mario Galento & Gypsy Joe beat Ricky Romero & Chief Little Eagle

9/23/68 El Paso, TX @ Coliseum
NWA Champion Gene Kiniski beat Nick Bockwinkel 2/3
Ricky Romero no contest Pat Patterson in 3rd fall
The Infernos beat Lou Thesz & Dory Funk Sr
Princess White Dove beat Kay Noble

9/24/68 Odessa, TX @ Ector County Coliseum
NWA Champion Gene Kiniski vs Pat Patterson 2/3 60:00
Dory Funk Sr vs Alex Perez 2/3 45:00
Kay Noble vs Princess White Dove
Mario Galento vs Chief Little Eagle
Nick Bockwinkel vs Jack Curtis

9/29/68 Albuquerque, NM @ Civic Auditorium
Special Referee: Joe Louis
The Infernos vs Dory Funk Sr & Dory Funk Jr
Texas Death Match
Ricky Romero vs Pat Patterson
Frenchy Lamont vs Wee Wee Bruiser
Mario Galento vs Nick Bockwinkel

9/30/68 El Paso, TX @ Coliseum
Brass Knuckles Match, Special Referee: Joe Louis
Ricky Romero vs Pat Patterson

clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
10/1/68 Odessa, TX @ Ector County Coliseum
Special Referee: Joe Louis
Dory Funk Sr beat Pat Patterson 2/3
The Infernos beat Ricky Romero & Terry Funk
Gypsy Joe Rosario & Mario Galento beat Nick Bockwinkel & Chief Little Eagle
Ricky Romero beat Inferno I

10/6/68 Albuquerque, NM @ Civic Auditorium
Joe Louis & Ricky Romero & Terry Funk vs The Infernos & JC Dykes
Pat Patterson vs Jerry Kozak
Mario Galento vs Man Mountain Mike
Nick Bockwinkel vs Gypsy Joe Rosario

10/8/68 Odessa, TX @ Ector County Coliseum
Ricky Romero beat Mario Galento
Dory Funk Jr beat Gypsy Joe Rosario 2/3
Pat Patterson beat Nick Bockwinkel 2/3
Chief Little Eagle & Princess White Dove beat Big Rojo & Irish Pat

10/13/68 Albuquerque, NM @ Civic Auditorium
The Infernos vs Jerry Kozak & Ricky Romero
Mario Galento vs Pat Patterson
Nick Bockwinkel vs Dory Funk Jr
Terry Funk vs Gypsy Joe Rosario

10/20/68 Albuquerque, NM @ Civic Auditorium
The Infernos vs Terry Funk & Dory Funk Jr
No Time Limit
Pat Patterson vs Jerry Kozak
Ricky Romero vs Gypsy Joe
Mario Galento vs John Mitchell

10/22/68 Odessa, TX @ Ector County Coliseum
The Infernos & JC Dykes beat Mario Galento & Dory Funk Jr & Terry Funk
Jerry Kozak beat Pat Patterson
Ricky Romero beat Gypsy Joe Rosario
Dory Funk Jr beat The Inferno

10/27/68 Albuquerque, NM @ Civic Auditorium
Texas Death Match
Terry Funk vs Clubfoot Inferno
Ricky Romero vs Pat Patterson
Jerry Kozak vs Mario Galento
Gypsy Joe vs the other Inferno

10/29/68 Odessa, TX @ Ector County Coliseum
Jerry Kozak beat Pat Patterson
Dory Funk Jr & Ricky Romero beat The Infernos 2/3
Gypsy Joe beat Luis Martinez
Guilltine Gordon beat Mario Galento

11/4/68 El Paso, TX @ Judging Arena
Pat Patterson beat Terry Funk 2/3
Chati Yokouchi & Mr Ito beat Ricky Romero & Jerry Kozak 2/3
Gypsy Joe Rosario beat Chief Little Eagle
Hermano King beat Black Bogard

11/5/68 Odessa, TX @ Ector County Coliseum
Jerry Kozak beat North American Champion Pat Patterson on a 3rd fall dq
Chati Yokouchi & Mr Ito vs Ricky Romero & Chief Little Eagle 2/3 60:00
Jack Curtis vs Gypsy Joe Rosario
Guillotine Gordon vs El Toro

11/11/68 El Paso, TX @ Coliseum
Dory Funk Jr & Ricky Romero beat The Infernos COR
Markoff the Bear beat Gypsy Joe Rosario
Pat Patterson beat Luis Martinez
Alex Perez beat Nick Adams

11/12/68 Odessa, TX @ Ector County Coliseum
North American Champion Pat Patterson vs Dory Funk Jr 2/3 60:00
Terry Funk & Ricky Romero vs The Infernos 2/3 60:00
Wrestling Bear vs The Lawman
Nick Adams vs Guillotine Gordon

11/17/68 Albuquerque, NM @ Civic Auditorium
Pat Patterson vs Jerry Kozak
Dory Funk Jr & Terry Funk & Ricky Romero vs The Infernos & JC Dykes
Chati Yokouchi & Mr Ito vs Chief Little Eagle & Gypsy Joe

11/18/68 El Paso, TX @ Coliseum
Lou Thesz & Ricky Romero beat The Infernos on a 3rd fall COR
Jerry Kozak beat North American Champion Pat Patterson on a 2nd fall dq
Chief Little Eagle drew Guillotine Gordon
Hermano King beat Carlos Mendoza

11/19/68 Odessa, TX @ Ector County Coliseum
dq Rule Waived
North American Champion Pat Patterson vs Jerry Kozak 2/3
Ricky Romero vs Clubfoot Inferno 2/3 60:00
Terry Funk & The Lawman vs Chati Yokouchi & Mr Ito 2/3 45:00
The other Inferno vs Gypsy Joe 20:00

11/25/68 El Paso, TX @ Coliseum
Chati Yokouchi & Mr Ito beat Dory Funk Jr & Terry Funk 2/3
North American Champion Pat Patterson beat Jerry Kozak
Gory Guerrero beat Gypsy Joe Rosario
Bogard Ayala beat Ray Rios

11/26/68 Odessa, TX @ Ector County Coliseum
Jack Curtis in Funk Jr & Romero's corner to counter JC Dykes
Dory Funk Jr & Ricky Romero vs The Infernos
Pat Patterson vs Gypsy Joe
Chati Yokouchi & Mr Ito vs Jerry Kozak & Guillotine Gordon

12/1/68 Albuquerque, NM @ Civic Auditorium
Taped Fists Match
Dory Funk Sr vs Pat Patterson
Mr Ito & Chati Yokouchi vs The Infernos
Ricky Romero vs Guillotine Gordon
Jerry Kozak vs El Rojo

12/2/68 Abilene, TX @ Fair Park Auditorium
Dory Funk Sr vs Pat Patterson
Jerry Kozak vs Guillotine Gordon
Terry Funk vs Big Rojo

12/3/68 Odessa, TX @ Ector County Coliseum
The Infernos & JC Dykes beat Dory Funk Sr & Ricky Romero & Jack Curtis
Jerry Kozak beat Guilltine Gordon
Pat Patterson beat Terry Funk
Chati Yokouchi & Mr Ito beat Alex Perez & Gypsy Joe

12/8/68 Albuquerque, NM @ Civic Auditorium
Ricky Romero vs Pat Patterson
Mr Ito & Chati Yokouchi vs The Infernos
Guillotine Gordon vs Terry Funk
Plus one more match

12/9/68 Abilene, TX @ Fair Park Auditorium
Texas Death Match
Brass Knuckles Champion Dory Funk Sr vs Pat Patterson
The Lawman vs Chati Yokouchi
Alex Perez vs Gypsy Joe

12/10/68 Odessa, TX @ Ector County Coliseum
Brass Knuckles Champion Dory Funk Sr vs Pat Patterson 2/3 45:00
Chati Yokouchi & Mr Ito vs The Infernos 2/3 45:00
Lumberjack Match
JC Dykes vs Jack Curtis

12/15/68 Albuquerque, NM @ Civic Auditorium
North American Champion Pat Patterson vs Ricky Romero
Terry Funk & Dory Funk Jr vs Mr Ito & Chati Yokouchi
The Infernos vs Jerry Kozak & Alex Perez
Plus one other great match

12/16/68 El Paso, TX @ Coliseum
Manager JC Dykes handcuffed to Gory Guerrero
Chati Yokouchi & Mr Ito beat The Infernos 2/3
Ricky Romero beat Pat Patterson when Patterson was unable to answer the bell for the 3rd fall
Terry Funk drew Jerry Kozak
Rudolf Himmler beat Ray Duran

Patterson lost the North American Title in a phantom switch to Buddy Colt in Miami, Florida.

1/12/69 Albuquerque, NM @ Civic Auditorium
Texas Death Match
Ricky Romero vs Pat Patterson
Western States Tag Title Match
Chati Yokouchi & Mr Ito vs The Infernos
Gorgeous George Jr vs Bobby Duncum
Dory Funk Jr vs Buddy Colt

1/13/69 El Paso, TX @ Coliseum
Ricky Romero beat Gorgeous George Jr 2/3
Western States Tag Team Champions Chati Yokouchi & Mr Ito beat Pat Patterson & Bobby Duncum
Terry Funk beat Guillotine Gordon
Hermanos King (King Brothers) beat Bogard Ayala & Rolando Robles

1/14/69 Odessa, TX @ Ector County Coliseum
Gorgeous George Jr beat Chief Little Eagle 2/3
Buddy Colt beat Pat Patterson 2/3
Mr Ito & Chati Youkouchi beat The Infernos on a 3rd fall dq
Dory Funk Sr beat Guillotine Gordon
Jerry Kozak drew Ricky Romero

1/15/69 Lubbock, TX @ Fair Park Coliseum
Karate Collars Allowed
Western States Tag Team Champions Chati Yokouchi & Mr Ito vs The Infernos
North American Champion Buddy Colt vs Pat Patterson
Gorgeous George Jr vs Ricky Romero
Dory Funk Jr vs Jerry Kozak
Guillotine Gordon vs Chief Little Eagle

1/19/69 Albuquerque, NM @ Civic Auditorium
Ricky Romero & Dory Funk Jr vs Buddy Colt & Gorgeous George Jr
Clubfoot Inferno vs Pat Patterson
Mr Ito vs Jerry Kozak
Chati Yokouchi vs Chief Little Eagle

1/20/69 El Paso, TX @ Coliseum
Ricky Romero beat Pat Patterson with a cannonball
Dory Funk Jr drew Jerry Kozak
Chief Little Eagle beat Ray Duran via pin after a tomahawk chop

1/22/69 Lubbock, TX @ Fair Park Coliseum
Dory Funk Sr & Dory Funk Jr & Terry Funk beat The Infernos & JC Dykes
Ricky Romero beat Buddy Colt
Gorgeous George Jr beat Pat Patterson
Jerry Kozak beat Jack Curtis

clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
9/18/69 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
US Champion Pat Patterson vs Pepper Gomez 60:00
Klondike Bill & Bobby Shane vs Kinji Shibuya & Mr Saito
Plus one more bout

9/27/69 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
No dq Match, Referee Lou Whitson
US Champion Pat Patterson drew Pepper Gomez when referee Whitson stopped the match in the 3rd fall because he was afraid both men would be seriously injured
Kinji Shibuya & Rocky Montero beat Bobby Shane & Peter Maivia 2/3
Pat Barrett beat Jim Osborne

11/15/69 San Francisco, CA @ Cow Palace
NWA Champion Dory Funk Jr beat Kinji Shibuya 2-0
Ray Stevens won an 18 man battle royal by eliminating Bill Miller
The Gladiator & Pat Patterson beat Pepper Gomez & Peter Maivia
Haystack Calhoun & Jose Lothario Garcia beat Rocky Montero & Tank Morgan
Stan Stasiak beat Bobby Shane
Att: 15,974

11/22/69 Eureka
Pat Patterson & The Masked Gladiator vs Ray Stevens & Peter Maivia
Stan Stasiak vs Bobby Shane
Jose Garcia vs Rocky Montero
Earl Maynard vs Stan Neilson

12/6/69 San Francisco, CA @ Cow Palace
Pat Patterson drew Ray Stevens
The Gladiator & Stan Stasiak beat Jose Lothario Garcia & Pedro Morales
The Apollo beat Gene DuBuque
Buddy Moreno beat Larry Williams
Rocky Johnson beat Rocky Montero
Earl Maynard beat Enforcer I
Peter Maivia beat Karl Von Brock

12/27/69 San Francisco, CA @ Cow Palace
Ring Enclosed in Bull Wire
World Tag Team Champions Peter Maivia & Ray Stevens beat The Gladiator & Pat Patterson
Ciclon Negro beat Rocky Montero
Dom DeNucci beat Tom Andrews
Stan Stasiak beat Jerry Monti
Earl Maynard beat Stan Neilson
Don Carson beat Bobby Shane
The Enforcer drew Buddy Moreno
Att: 9,358, Gate: $32,954

clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
1/9/70 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
World Tag Team Champions Ray Stevens & Peter Maivia beat Pat Patterson & The Gladiator 2/3
Earl Maynard vs Rocky Montero 45:00
Argentine Apollo vs Tom Andrews

1/23/70 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
No dq Match
World Tag Team Champions Ray Stevens & Peter Maivia vs Pat Patterson & The Gladiator 2/3 60:00
Jose Lothario Garcia vs Enforcer I
Karl Von Brock vs Jerry Monte

1/24/70 San Francisco, CA @ Cow Palace
Ray Stevens beat United States Champion Pat Patterson 1-0 but the time limit expired in the 2nd fall so Stevens did not win the title.
1. Stevens pinned Patterson in 40:00 after a bombs away
2. The time limit expired before either man could score a fall
Stan Stasiak & The Gladiator beat Pedro Morales & Jose Lothario Garcia 2/3
Peter Maivia beat Karl Von Brock
Earl Maynard beat Enforcer I
Rocky Johnson beat Rocky Montero
Argentina Apollo beat Gene Dubuque
Buddy Moreno beat Larry Williams
Att: 11,416, gate: $41,887.50

1/26/70 Richmond, CA @ Auditorium
Rocky Johnson & Earl Maynard vs Pat Patterson & Stan Stasiak 2/3

2/6/70 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Jose Lothario Garcia vs US Champion Pat Patterson
Earl Maynard & Argentina Apollo vs Stan Stasiak & Karl Von Brock
Okie Lou Whitson vs Larry Williams

2/24/70 Reno, NV @ Washoe County Fairgrounds Pavilion
World Tag Team Champions Ray Stevens & Peter Maivia beat The Gladiator & Pat Patterson 2/3
Stan Stasiak beat Earl Maynard 2/3
Karl Von Brock beat Argentine Apollo
Spiros Arion beat Enforcer I
Ciclon Negro beat Rocky Montero
Att: "capacity crowd"

2/28/70 Eureka, CA @ Auditorium
Pat Patterson & Stan Stasiak vs Peter Maivia & Earl Maynard 2/3 60:00
Spiros Arion vs Rocky Montero 30:00
Buddy Moreno vs Larry Williams 20:00
Sister vs Sister
Darlene Kibby vs Emily Kibby

3/28/70 Eureka, CA @ Municipal Auditorium
Peter Maivia beat Pat Patterson 2/3
Ciclon Negro & Jamaica Kid vs The Gladiator & Frenchy Lamont
George Harris III vs Buddy Moreno
Jerry Monti vs The Enforcer

4/4/70 San Francisco, CA @ Cow Palace
No Time Limit, No dq Match
US Champion Pat Patterson beat Ray Stevens when Stevens was unable to continue in the 3rd fall due to cuts on his forehead
Spiros Arion & Ciclon Negro & Peter Maivia beat Stan Stasiak & Karl Von Brock & The Gladiator
Earl Maynard & Jamaica Kid beat George Harris & Frenchy Lamont
Jerry London beat Larry Williams
Buddy Moreno beat The Enforcer
att: 11,340

4/18/70 Eureka, CA @ Municipal Auditorium
Pat Patterson & The Gladiator vs Ciclon Negro & Peter Maivia
Jerry Monti vs George Harris III
Woody Farmer vs Larry Williams

4/25/70 San Francisco, CA @ Cow Palace
US Champion Pat Patterson beat Ray Stevens 2/3
1. Stevens beat Patterson in 10:01
2. Patterson beat Stevens in 7:21
3. Patterson and Stevens collided in the middle of the ring. Pat was able to get up before the count ended. Stevens was not.
Spiros Arion & Ciclon Negro & Peter Maivia beat Kinji Shibuya & Stan Stasiak & The Gladiator 2/3
Haystack Calhoun beat George Harris
Earl Maynard beat Karl Von Brock
Jerry London beat Karl Heisinger (sub Don Carson)
Pepper Martin beat The Enforcer (sub Haru Sasaki)
Note: Correct city

5/1/70 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Pat Patterson & The Gladiator beat Ray Stevens & Ciclon Negro
Spiros Arion vs Karl Von Brock
Stan Stasiak vs Jerry London

5/15/70 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Two Referees
Pat Patterson & The Gladiator vs Ray Stevens & Ciclon Negro
Karl Von Brock vs Jerry London
Spiros Arion vs Don Serrano

5/16/70 Fresno, CA @ Celland Arena
Ray Stevens & Ciclon Negro vs Pat Patterson & Stan Stasiak
Spiros Arion & Jerry London vs Karl Von Brock & The Gladiator

5/19/70 Las Vegas, NV @ Convention Center
Pat Patterson beat Ciclon Negro

5/26/70 Las Vegas, NV
Pat Patterson beat Ciclon Negro

6/15/70 Reno, NV @ Washoe County Fairgrounds Pavilion
Peter Maivia & Ray Stevens & Ciclon Negro beat Stan Stasiak & Pat Patterson & The Gladiator
Spiros Arion beat Angelo Mosca by submission in 12:08 with a bearhug
Pampero Firpo beat Jerry London via pin in 3:58
Jerry Monte beat Dan Serrano 15:00

6/20/70 San Francisco, CA @ Cow Palace
US Champion Pat Patterson beat Spiros Arion 2/3
World Tag Team Champions Peter Maivia & Ray Stevens beat The Gladiator & Stan Stasiak
Rocky Johnson beat Art Mahalik
Great Pampero beat Don Savage
Ciclon Negro beat Jerry London
Earl Maynard beat Don Serrano

clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
From http://www.oklafan.com/results.html (click Tri States)

3/22/64 Tulsa, OK @ Cimmaron Arena
Stan Pulaski beat Kit Fox and won $500
Mike Clancy beat Pat Patterson dq
Benny Matta beat Ali Bey
Frankie Cain beat Chin Lee
Stan Pulaski and Kit Fox co-won a Rassle Royal and earned the right to face each other in the main event.

3/29/64 Tulsa, OK @ Cimmaron Arena
Karol Krauser & Stan Pulaski beat Antone Leone & Danny Hodge
Princess Little Cloud & Judy Glover beat Fran Gravette & Betty Boucher
Frankie Cain beat Pat Patterson dq
Princess Little Cloud beat Fran Gravette
NWA Junior Heavyweight Champion Danny Hodge drew Stan Pulaski

4/6/64 Tulsa, OK @ Cimmaron Arena
Stan Pulaski beat Al Lovelock
Antone Leone beat Karol Krauser
Pat Patterson beat Mike Clancy 2/3
Frankie Cain beat Pierre DeGlane

4/13/64 Tulsa, OK @ Cimmaron Arena
Texas Rules Match
Karol Krauser & Stan Pulaski beat Antone Leone & Al Lovelock
Pat Patterson beat Benny Matta
Peggy Allen beat Fran Gravette 2/3
Karol Krauser drew Al Lovelock
Antone Leone beat Stan Pulaski

4/20/64 Tulsa, OK @ Cimmaron Arena
NWA Junior Heavyweight Champion Danny Hodge def. Stan Pulaski on a 3rd fall dq
Pat Patterson beat Frankie Cain 2/3
Mike Clancy beat Karol Krauser
Benny Matta drew Terry Garvin

4/27/64 Tulsa, OK @ Cimmaron Arena
NWA Junior Heavyweight Champion Danny Hodge beat Stan Pulaski
Pat Patterson beat Mike Clancy
Benny Matta beat Terry Garvin
Al Lovelock drew Karol Krauser

5/4/64 Tulsa, OK @ Cimmaron Arena
NWA Junior Heavyweight Champion Danny Hodge beat Pat Patterson on a 3rd fall dq
Karol Krauser & Stan Pulaski beat Benny Matta & Frankie Cain
Mike Clancy beat Terry Garvin
Benny Matta drew Frankie Cain

5/11/64 Tulsa, OK @ Cimmaron Arena
Texas Rules/Loser Leaves Town Match
Mike Clancy beat Pat Patterson
Ali Bey beat Benny Matta 2/3
Terry Garvin beat Red McKim COR
Jerry London drew Chin Lee

clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
7/3/70 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
World Tag Team Champions Ray Stevens & Peter Maivia vs Pat Patterson & The Gladiator 2/3 60:00
Great Pampero Firpo beat Earl Maynard
Don Serrano vs Jerry London

7/14/70 Stockton, CA @ Civic Auditorium
Elimination Match
Pat Patterson & Stan Stasiak & Masked Gladiator beat Ray Stevens & Peter Maivia & Ciclon Negro
Great Pampero Firpo beat Jerry Monti via pin
Jerry London beat Don Serrano

7/17/70 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
World Tag Team Champions Ray Stevens & Peter Maivia beat Pat Patterson & The Gladiator 2/3 after Ciclon Negro interfered and knocked out Patterson
Plus two more bouts

7/20/70 Reno, NV @ Washoe County Fairgrounds Pavilion
Fight To The Finish
Ray Stevens & Peter Maivia & Ciclon Negro vs Pat Patterson & Stan Stasiak & The Gladiator 3/5
Jerry Monte vs Great Pampero Firpo 30:00
Don Carson vs Jerry London 20:00
Larry Williams vs Don Serrano 20:00

7/24/70 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Pat Patterson vs Ciclon Negro 2/3 60:00
The Gladiator & Don Carson vs Peter Maivia & Earl Maynard
Don Serrano vs Gerry Monti

7/27/70 Stockton, CA @ Civic Auditorium
Ray Stevens & Peter Maivia beat Pat Patterson & Stan Stasiak 2/3
THe Gladiator & Great Pampero Firpo beat Ciclon Negro & Earl Maynard
Don Carson beat Mike Paidousis

7/31/70 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Haystack Calhoun & Ciclon Negro vs Pat Patterson & The Gladiator 60:00
Peter Maivia vs Mike Paidousis 60:00
Jerry London vs Don Carson

8/1/70 San Francisco, CA @ Cow Palace
Great Pampero Firpo beat US Champion Ray Stevens on a 3rd fall dq when Peter Maivia interfered
Haystack Calhoun & Peter Maivia & Ciclon Negro beat The Gladiator & Stan Stasiak & Pat Patterson
Rocky Johnson & Earl Maynard beat Jack Heisinger & Mike Paidousis
Bronko Lubich beat Jerry London
Don Carson beat Don Serrano
Att: 8,847

8/7/70 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Ciclon Negro on Stevens & Maivia;s Corner, Stan Stasiak in Patterson & Gladiator's corner
World Tag Team Champions Ray Stevens & Peter Maivia vs Pat Patterson & Masked Gladiator 60:00
Ciclon Negro vs Don Carson 60:00
Stan Stasiak vs Jerry London 20:00

8/14/70 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Pat Patterson & The Gladiator & Stan Stasiak beat Ray Stevens & Peter Maivia & Ciclon Negro when Patterson pinned Maivia after feigning injury
Great Pampero Firpo vs Jerry London
plus one more match

8/17/70 Reno, NV @ Washoe County Fairgrounds Pavilion
Ray Stevens beat Stan Stasiak on a 2nd fall dq
Peter Maivia & Ciclon Negro beat Pat Patterson & The Gladiator 2/3
Great Pampero Firpo beat Earl Maynard 14:15
Masked Gladiator (sub Larry Williams) beat Jerry London via pin in 16:10
Don Carson beat Don Serrano via pin in 13:29
Att: "about 800"

8/21/70 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Cage Match
Haystack Calhoun & Ciclon Negro vs Pat Patterson & The Gladiator
Jerry London vs Don Carson 2/3
Plus one more match

8/22/70 San Francisco, CA @ Cow Palace
Texas Death Match
US Champion Ray Stevens beat Pat Patterson after 6 falls
Haystack Calhoun & Peter Maivia & Ciclon Negro beat The Gladiator & Great Pampero Firpo & Stan Stasiak
Rocky Johnson & Earl Maynard beat Don Carson & Dutch Savage
Pepper Martin beat Don Serrano
Bobby Nichols drew Larry Williams

8/28/70 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Ray Stevens & Peter Maivia & Ciclon Negro vs Pat Patterson & The Gladiator & Stan Stasiak 3/5 60:00
Rocky Johnson vs Don Carson 2/3
plus one more bout

8/31/70 Richmond, CA @ Memorial Auditorium
Rocky Johnson & Earl Maynard beat Pat Patterson & Stan Stasiak 2/3
Ciclon Negro beat The Gladiator in 22:00
Great Pampero Firpo beat Pepper Martin in 16:00
Don Carson beat Ricky Renaldo in 14:00

9/5/70 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Pat Patterson & Stan Stasiak beat World Tag Team Champions Ray Stevens & Peter Maivia dq
Great Pampero Firpo beat Earl Maynard
Ciclon Negro vs Don Carson
Note: Ciclon billed as California State Champion on many of these Modesto cards.

9/11/70 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
No dq Match
World Tag Team Champions Ray Stevens & Peter Maivia vs Pat Patterson & Stan Stasiak 2/3 60:00
Ciclon Negro vs The Gladiator
Great Pampero Firpo beat Bobby Nichols

9/18/70 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
World Tag Team Champions Ray Stevens & Peter Maivia beat Pat Patterson & Stan Stasiak 2/3
Great Pampero Firpo & The Gladiator beat Earl Maynard & Ciclon Negro 2/3
Plus one more match

9/25/70 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
No dq Match
World Tag Team Champions Ray Stevens & Peter Maivia beat Pat Patterson & Stan Stasiak
Earl Maynard vs The Gladiator 60:00
Great Pampero Firpo vs Bobby Nichols

9/28/70 Reno, NV @ Eashoe County Fairgrounds Pavilion
Ray Stevens & Peter Maivia beat Pat Patterson & Stan Stasiak when Stevens beat Stasiak in the 3rd fall
Antonio Pugliese beat Don Carson via pin in 19:20 after an Italian Drop
Great Pampero Firpo beat Ken Ackles 7:40
Ciclon Negro beat Rick Renaldo via pin in 11:00 after a head butt
Bobby Nichols beat Don Serrano 15:30
Att: 629

10/2/70 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Texas Death Match
World Tag Team Champions Ray Stevens & Peter Maivia vs Pat Patterson & Stan Stasiak
Ciclon Negro vs The Enforcer
Antonio Pugliese vs Don Carson
Note: Pugliese billed as Bruno Sammartino's cousin

10/9/70 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Pat Patterson vs Peter Maivia 2/3
Great Pampero Firpo & Mighty Brutus vs Ciclon Negro & Earl Maynard
Tony Parisi vs Don Serrano

10/10/70 San Francisco, CA @ Cow Palace
World Tag Team Champions Peter Maivia & Ray Stevens beat Great Pampero Firpo & Pat Patterson when Stevens pinned Patterson
No Rules Match
Kinji Shibuya beat Ciclon Negro COR
Tony Parisi beat Stan Stasiak
Earl Maynard beat Karl Heisinger
Billy Graham beat Kenny Ackles
Mighty Brutus beat Bobby Nichols

10/13/70 Reno, NV @ Washoe County Fairgrounds Pavilion
Pat Patterson beat Peter Maivia 2/3
Great Pampero Firpo & Mighty Brutus beat Ciclon Negro & Earl Maynard when Brutus pinned Maynard in 19:20
Antonio Parisi beat Masked Enforcer 19:42
Bobby Nichols beat Rick Renaldo 14:47

10/16/70 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Special Referee outside the ring: Ciclon Negro
Peter Maivia beat Pat Patterson on a 3rd fall dq
Great Pampero Firpo & Mighty Brutus beat Ciclon Negro & Earl Maynard
Tony Parisi beat Bobby Nichols

10/17/70 Richmond, CA @ Memorial Auditorium
Ray Stevens & Peter Maivia & Ciclon Negro vs Pat Patterson & Great Pampero Firpo & Mighty Brutus 2/3 60:00
Earl Maynard vs Stan Stasiak 2/3 60:00
Tony Parisi vs Rick Renaldo 30:00

10/30/70 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Pat Patterson & Great Pampero Firpo vs Peter Maivia & Ciclon Negro
Tony Parisi vs Billy Joe White
Mighty Brutus vs Bobby Nichols

10/31/70 Richmond, CA @ Auditorium
Pat Patterson & Great Pampero Firpo beat Ray Stevens & Peter Maivia when the bout was stopped in the 2nd fall due to Maivia bleeding too badly
Earl Maynard beat The Enforcer
Tony Parisi beat Bill White (sub Ciclon Negro)
Mighty Brutus beat Bobby Nichols

11/7/70 San Francisco, CA @ Cow Palace
7 foot high bull wire fence match
US Champion Ray Stevens beat Great Pampero Firpo
Pat Patterson & Kinji Shibuya beat Haystack Calhoun & Peter Maivia 2-0
Mighty Brutus beat Jerry Monti
Tony Parisi beat The Enforcer
Earl Maynard beat Bill White
Billy Graham beat Bobby Nichols
Att: 6,530

11/10/70 Reno, NV @ Washoe County Fairgrounds Pavilion
Ray Stevens & Tony Parisi (sub Peter Maivia) beat Pat Patterson & Great Pampero Firpo 2/3
Kinji Shibuya beat Earl Maynard by submission in 21:22
Mighty Brutus beat Bobby Nichols 10:20
Tony Parisi beat Bill White by submission in 13:20

11/13/70 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Lumberjack Match
Pat Patterson & Great Pampero Firpo beat Ray Stevens & Peter Maivia 2/3
Mighty Brutus & Kinji Shibuya beat Tony Parisi & Bobby Nichols
Bobby Nichols beat Kinji Shibuya

11/20/70 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Kinji Shibuya vs Peter Maivia
Tony Parisi & Earl Maynard vs Pat Patterson & Great Pampero Firpo 60:00
Mighty Brutus vs Jerry Monti 20:00

11/21/70 Richmond, CA @ Memorial Auditorium
Peter Maivia drew Pat Patterson
Earl Maynard & Tony Parisi beat Kinji Shibuya & Great Pampero Firpo in 21:00
Bobby Nichols drew The Enforcer 20:00
Mighty Brutus beat Gerry Monti via pin in 12:00 after an elbow smash

11/23/70 Reno, NV @ Washoe County Fairgrounds Pavilion
Peter Maivia beat Great Pampero Firpo in 12:22
Pat Patterson beat Tony Parisi on a 3rd fall dq
Sandy Parker & Vicki Williams beat Fabulous Moolah & Fran Gravette 2/3
Mighty Brutus beat Earl Maynard via pin in 16:10
Kinji Shibuya beat Bobby Nichols in 14:22

11/30/70 Richmond, CA @ Auditorium
Pat Patterson beat Peter Maivia 2/3
Sandy Parker & Vicki Williams beat Fabulous Moolah & Fran Gravette 2/3
Mighty Brutus beat Larry Williams
Tony Parisi beat The Enforcer via pin

12/5/70 San Francisco, CA @ Cow Palace
World Tag Team Champions Peter Maivia & Ray Stevens beat Pat Patterson & Kinji Shibuya
Tony Parisi beat Great Pampero Firpo
Billy Graham beat Earl Maynard
Mighty Brutus beat Pepper Martin
Bobby Nichols beat Mike Lincoln
Sandy Parker & Vicki Williams beat Donna Christanello & Fran Gravette
Att: 6,051, Gate: $21,493

12/9/70 Sacramento, CA @ Memorial Auditorium
US Champion Ray Stevens beat Great Pampero Firpo 2/3
Peter Maivia & Tony Parisi beat Pat Patterson & Kinji Shibuya
Earl Maynard beat Terry Garvin
Mighty Brutus beat Jerry Monti
Ciclon Negro beat Bobby Nichols

12/12/70 Pleasanton, CA @ Fairgrounds Sports Arena
Ray Stevens & Peter Maivia & Tony Parisi vs Pat Patterson & Great Pampero Firpo & Kinji Shibuya
Earl Maynard vs Terry Garvin
Bobby Nichols vs Mighty Brutus

12/15/70 Las Vegas, NV @ Convention Center
World Tag Team Champions Ray Stevens & Peter Maivia beat Pat Patterson & Kinji Shibuya 2/3
1. Patterson & Shibuya won 1st fall
2. Stevens & Maivia won 2nd fall
3. Shibuya was deemed unable to continue due to cuts on his forehead.
att: 2,000

12/18/70 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Pat Patterson & Kinji Shibuta beat Ray Stevens & Tony Parisi 2/3
Ciclon Negro beat Great Pampero Firpo 2/3
Mighty Brutus vs Fred Baron

12/26/70 San Francisco, CA @ Cow Palace
World Tag Team Champions Peter Maivia & Ray Stevens beat Pat Patterson & Kinji Shibuya when Stevens pinned Shibuya in the 3rd fall
Ciclon Negro beat Great Pampero Firpo
Mighty Brutus beat Earl Maynard
Tony Parisi beat Terry Garvin
Billy Graham beat Ricky Hunter (sub Dean Higuchi)
Sonny Boy Hayes & Joey Russell beat Little Bruiser & Sky Low Low

clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
1/12/72 Sacramento, CA
World Tag Team Champions Pepper Gomez & Rocky Johnson beat Pat Patterson & Ripper Collins
Paul Demarco beat Peter Maivia
Billy Graham & Roger Kirby beat Ricky Hunter & Paul Diamond
Don Carson beat Art Dominguez
gate: $6,862

1/17/72 Reno, NV @ Washoe County Fairgrounds
Peter Maivia won a 14 man Battle Royal for $4,000
Paul DeMarco & Ripper Collins beat Pepper Gomez & Rocky Johnson
Haystacks Calhoun & Peter Maivia beat Pat Patterson & Roger Kirby (sub Billy Graham)
John Tolos beat Paul Diamond
Don Carson beat Art Dominquez

1/21/72 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Pepper Gomez & Peter Maivia & Haystack Calhoun vs Kinji Shibuya & Pat Patterson & Paul DeMarco
Rick Hunter vs John Tolos

1/31/72 Richmond, CA @ Memorial Auditorium
Paul DeMarco & Ripper Collins vs Pepper Gomez & Rocky Johnson
Peter Maivia & Ricky Hunter vs Pat Patterson & John Tolos
Tony Rocco vs Don Carson

2/6/72 Reno, NV @ Washoe County Fairgrounds
Pepper Gomez & Rocky Johnson beat Ripper Collins & Paul DeMarco
Peter Maivia beat Pat Patterson dq
John Tolos beat Rick Hunter
Tony Rocco beat Don Carson

3/15/72 San Francisco, CA @ Cow Palace
Referee Larry Williams
US Champion Pat Patterson beat Ray Stevens on a 3rd fall dq
World Tag Team Champions Pepper Gomez & Rocky Johnson beat Kinji Shibuya & Paul DeMarco
Peter Maivia beat Ripper Collins COR
Ron Pritchard beat King Krow
Cowboy Frankie Laine beat Ricky Hunter
Tony Rocco beat Roger Kirby
Lars Anderson beat Jerry Monti

3/17/72 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Peter Maivia & Rocky Johnson vs Pat Patterson & Ripper Collins
Tony Rocco vs Paul DeMarco
Ricky Hunter vs Lars Anderson

3/22/72 Sacramento, CA @ Memorial Auditorium
Peter Maivia beat US Champion Pat Patterson on a 3rd fall dq
1. Patterson beat Maivia
2. Maivia beat Patterson with A Samoan Twist Hold
3. Patterson hit the referee to get dq'ed as Maivia just applied the Samoan Twist
World Tag Team Champions Rocky Johnson & Pepper Gomez beat Ripper Collins & Paul DeMarco on a 3rd fall COR
Ron Pritchard beat Roger Kirby via pin
Lars Anderson beat King Krow via pin
Frankie Laine beat Ricky Hunter via pin
Tony Rocco beat Stan Neilson
gate: $7,550
Note: Correct City

3/28/72 Stockton, CA @ Civic Auditorium
Pepper Gomez & Rocky Johnson beat Pat Patterson & Paul Demarco when Demarco was cut too badly to continue in the 3rd fall
Tony Rocco & Frankie Laine beat Ripper Collins & Roger Kirby 2/3
Lars Anderson beat Ricky Hunter
gate: $1,904

4/4/72 Las Vegas, NV @ Convention Center
US Champion Pat Patterson beat Peter Maivia
1. Maivia won 1st fall
2. Patterson knocked Maivia unconscious
Pepper Gomez & Rocky Johnson beat Paul Demarco & Kinji Shibuya
Frankie Laine beat Roger Kirby
Lars Anderson beat King Krow
Ripper Collins beat Ricky Hunter
att: 4,137

4/10/72 Reno, NV @ Washoe Conuty Fairgrounds
Pepper Gomez & Rocky Johnson dcor Pat Patterson & Paul Demarco in 3rd fall
1. Demarco pinned Gomez in 8:38 after a brain buster
2. Johnson beat Demarco with a Boston Crab in 2:00
3. All four men along with Demarco's manager began fighting outside the ring and were counted out
Lars Anderson beat King Krow via pin after a series of elbow smashes
Ripper Collins beat Frankie Laine in 17:55
Tony Rocco beat Roger Kirby in 15:35 with a backbreaker
att: 657

4/18/72 Stockton, CA @ Civic Auditorium
Pepper Gomez & Rocky Johnson beat Pat Patterson & Paul Demarco on a 3rd fall dq
Lars Anderson beat Frankie Laine via pin
Tony Rocco beat Don Carson via pin
Beauregarde beat Roger Kirby via pin
gate: $1,996

4/21/72 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Pepper Gomez & Rocky Johnson & Peter Maivia vs Haru Sasaki & Paul DeMarco & Pat Patterson 2/3 60:00
Lars Anderson vs Frankie Laine 2/3 60:00
Plus one more bout

4/24/72 Richmond, CA @ Auditorium
Peter Maivia & Rocky Johnson & Pepper Gomez beat Pat Patterson & Paul DeMarco & Haru Sasaki 2/3
Lars Anderson beat Frankie Laine
Ron Pritchard beat Roger Kirby

4/25/72 Stockton, CA @ Civic Auditorium
Pepper Gomez & Rocky Johnson beat Pat Patterson & Paul Demarco when Demarco was unable to answer the bell for the 3rd fall
after being Head Butted by Johnson to end the 2nd fall
Lars Anderson & Ripper Collins beat Ron Pritchard & Frankie Laine 2/3
Tony Rocco beat Don Carson
gate: $2,109
Next Card: 5/16

4/28/72 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Rocky Johnson & Peter Maivia beat Pat Patterson & Paul DeMarco 2/3
Lars Anderson & Ripper Collins beat Tony Rocco & Ron Pritchard
Tony Rocco beat Ripper Collins dq

5/8/72 Reno, NV @ Washoe County Fairgrounds
Lumberjack Match
Pepper Gomez & Rocky Johnson beat Pat Patterson & Paul DeMarco 2/3 22:02
Tony Rocco beat Ripper Collins dq
Lars Anderson beat Frankie Lane via pin in 18:50
Beauregarde beat Roger Kirby with an abdominal stretch in 16:37

6/6/72 Stockton, CA @ Civic Auditorium
Pepper Gomez beat Pat Patterson on a 3rd fall dq
1. Patterson won 1st fall
2. Gomez won 2nd fall
3. Patterson was dq'ed for using a foreign object
Tony Rocco & Rocky Johnson beat Ripper Collins & Lars Anderson
Don Carson beat Kubla Khan
Paul Demarco beat Beauregarde via pin

6/19/72 Reno, NV @ Washoe County Fairgrounds
Rocky Johnson & Pepper Gomez & Beauregarde beat Haru Sasaki & Pat Patterson & Paul DeMarco 2/3
1. Demarco won with a brain buster
2. Patterson was pinned in 25:27 when Sasaki repeatedly refused to tag Pat.
3. Johnson, Gomez and Beauregarde beat saaski & Demarco in less than 2:00 after Patterson left the ring area
Tio & Reno The Samoans beat Ripper Collins & Don Carson 2/3
1. Samoans won first fall at 8:13
2. Collins & Carson won 2nd fall in 20:28
3. Samoans won 3rd fall in 23:58
Lars Anderson beat Tony Rocco
att: 749

clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
7/11/72 Stockton, CA @ Civic Auditorium
Lumberjack Match
Pepper Gomez beat Pat Patterson on a 3rd fall dq
Great Mephisto beat Beauregarde via pin in 13:02
Rocky Johnson & The Samoans beat Paul Demarco & Lars Anderson & Ripper Collins 20:00

7/24/72 Reno, NV @ Washoe County Fairgrounds
Pat Patterson & Rocky Johnson & Pepper Gomez beat Haru Sasaki & Lars Anderson & Paul DeMarco
Rio The Samoans beat Ripper Collins
Great Mephisto beat Beauregarde 15:35

7/25/72 Stockton, CA @ Civic Auditorium
Pat Patterson beat Pepper Gomez on a 3rd fall COR
Lars Anderson & Paul Demarco & Haru Sasaki beat Rocky Johnson & The Samoans 2/3
Great Mephisto beat Kubla Khan via pin
gate: $2,387

8/4/72 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Pat Patterson & Pepper Gomez & Samoan Tio vs Lars Anderson & Paul DeMarco & Great Mephisto
Rocky Johnson vs Ripper Collins

8/11/72 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Lars Anderson & Great Mephisto beat Pat Patterson & Pepper Gomez 2/3
Rocky Johnson & Beauregarde vs Haru Sasaki & Ripper Collins
Plus one more bout

8/14/72 Reno, NV @ Washoe County Fairgrounds
Elimination match
Pat Patterson & Rocky Johnson & Pepper Gomez beat Haru Sasaki & Lars Anderson & Paul DeMarco
Pat Patterson & Rocky Johnson were the sole survivors
Tio & Rio The Samoans beat Haru Sasaki & Kubla Khan
Tony Rocco drew Beauregarde

8/15/72 Stockton, CA @ Civic Auditorium
Lars Anderson & Paul Demarco beat Rocky Johnson & Pepper Gomez on a 3rd fall COR
Pat Patterson beat Ripper Collins 2/3
Great Mephisto & Kubla Khan beat Tony Rocco & Beauregard
gate: $1,987

8/18/72 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
No dq Match
Pat Patterson & Pepper Gomez vs Lars Anderson & Great Mephisto 2/3 60:00
The Samoans Reno & Tio vs Ripper Collins & Kubla Khan

8/23/72 Sacramento, CA
Pat Patterson beat Paul DeMarco
Lars Anderson & Great Mephisto beat Rocky Johnson & Pepper Martin
Pepper Gomez beat Ripper Collins
The Samoans beat Jack Bence & Stan Neilson
Tony Rocco beat Haru Sasaki
Note: Correct City

8/25/72 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Pepper Gomez & Pat Patterson drew Lars Anderson & Great Mephisto when the time limit expired in the 3rd fall
1. Gomez pinned Anderson with A Mexican cradle
2. Anderson pinned Gomez
3. The time limit expired as Patterson was trying to look inside Mephisto's boot for a piece of steel
Ripper Collins beat Tony Rocco 2-0
Beauregarde beat Jack Bence via submission with an abdominal stretch

9/1/72 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
No dq Match
Lars Anderson & Great Mephisto beat Pepper Gomez & Pat Patterson when Gomez was unable to answer the bell for the 3rd fall
Samoan Tio Taylor beat Ripper Collins 2/3
Beauregarde beat Kuble Khan with an abdominal stetch

9/8/72 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Rocky Johnson & Pat Patterson dcor Great Mephisto & Lars Anderson in 3rd fall
Samoan Reno Tuufuli beat Ripper Collins 2/3
Tony Rocco drew Kubla Khan 20:00

9/9/72 Richmond, CA @ Auditorium
Rocky Johnson & Pepper Gomez & Pat Patterson vs Paul DeMarco & Lars Anderson & Ripper Collins 2/3
The Samoans vs Jack Bence & Jesse? Madrid
Great Mephisto vs Beauregarde

9/12/72 Stockton, Ca @ Civic Auditorium
Rocky Johnson beat Lars Anderson 2/3
Pepper Gomez & Pat Patterson beat Ripper Collins & Great Mephisto
Beauregarde beat Jack Bence
Tio Taylor beat Kubla Khan

9/15/72 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Death Match
Lars Anderson & Great Mephisto vs Pat Patterson & Pepper Gomez
Samoan Tio Taylor vs Ripper Collins 2/3 60:00
Samoan Reno Tuufuli vs Jack Bence

10/3/72 Stockton, CA @ Civic Auditorium
Pepper Gomez beat Lars Anderson on a 3rd fall dq when Anderson hit the referee
Pat Patterson & Rocky Johnson beat Ripper Collins & Paul Demarco
Great Mephisto beat Tio Taylor
Luke Graham beat Beauregarde
gate: $1,997

10/6/72 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Lars Anderson & Paul DeMarco vs Pat Patterson & Pepper Gomez 2/3 60:00
Luke Graham vs Beauregarde 2/3 60:00
Manuel Cruz vs Rocky Montero

10/10/72 Reno, NV @ Washoe County Fairgrounds
Pat Patterson & Rocky Johnson vs Great Mephisto & Paul DeMarco
Pepper Gomez vs Beauregarde
Tio & Reno The Samoans vs Ripper Collins & John L Sullivan
Jerry Monte vs Luke Graham

10/13/72 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Pat Patterson vs Paul DeMarco
Great Mephisto vs Samoan Reno Tuufuli
Manuel Cruz vs John L Sullivan
Beauregarde vs Rocky Montero

10/27/72 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Pat Patterson & Pepper Gomez beat Lars Anderson & Paul DeMarco when Gomez pinned Anderson in the 3rd fall
Great Mephisto beat Samoan Tio Taylor 2/3
Manuel Cruz beat John L Sullivan

10/28/72 Antioch, CA @ High School
Great Mephisto & Lars Anderson vs Pepper Gomez & Rocky Johnson
Pat Patterson vs Paul DeMarco
Manuel Cruz vs John L Sullivan
Beauregarde vs Luke Graham

11/7/72 Stockton, CA @ Civic Auditorium
Pepper Gomez & Rocky Johnson & Pat Patterson beat Luke Graham & Great Mephisto & Karl Krupp 3/5
Manuel Cruz beat Stan Neilson
Tio Taylor beat John L Sullivan

11/14/72 Reno, NV @ Washoe County Fairgrounds
Pat Patterson & Rocky Johnson vs Great Mephisto & Paul DeMarco
Pepper Gomez vs Lars Anderson
Manuel Cruz vs John L Sullivan
Tio Taylor vs Rocky Montero

11/24/72 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Pat Patterson vs Paul DeMarco 2/3 60:00
Pepper Gomez & Manuel Cruz vs Lars Anderson & Luke Graham 2/3 60:00
Great Mephisto vs John L Sullivan

12/1/72 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Lumberjack Match
Pat Patterson beat Paul DeMarco 2/3
Pepper Gomez & Manuel Cruz beat Luke Graham & Lars Anderson 2/3
Great Mephisto beat Art Dominguez

12/8/72 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Pat Patterson & Pepper Gomez & Manuel Cruz vs Lars Anderson & Paul DeMarco & Luke Graham 2/3 60:00
Samoan Reno Tuufuli vs Fritz Von Goering 2/3 60:00
Plus an opening bout

12/11/72 Stockton, CA @ Civic Auditorium
Pat Patterson & Rocky Johnson & Manuel Cruz beat Lars Anderson & Paul Demarco & Luke Graham 2/3
Great Mephisto beat Reno Tufuli
Tio Taylor drew Fritz Von Goering

12/15/72 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Hurricane Match
Pat Patterson & Pepper Gomez & Manuel Cruz beat Great Mephisto & Paul DeMarco & Luke Graham when Cruz pinned DeMarco in the 3rd fall
Rocky Johnson beat Fritz Von Goering 2/3
Manuel Cruz drew Paul DeMarco 15:00

clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
1/12/72 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Great Mephisto & Luke Graham beat Pat Patterson & Pepper Gomez in the 3rd fall when the referee stopped the match because Gomez was bleeding too madly
Red Bastien beat Fritz Von Goering 2/3
Manuel Cruz beat Beauregarde by submission in 17:53 with an Indian Death Lock

1/19/73 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Pat Patterson vs Lars Anderson 2/3 60:00
Red Bastien & Pepper Gomez vs Luke Graham & Paul DeMarco 2/3 60:00
Great Mephisto vs Tony Rocco

1/20/73 Stockton CA @ Civic Auditorium
Pat Patterson & Pepper Gomez beat Paul Demarco & Great Mephisto 2/3
Luke Graham beat Manuel Cruz
Red Bastien beat Beauregarde
Rocky Johnson beat Fritz Von Goering
gate: $2,616
Next Card 2/6

1/24/73 Sacramento, CA @ Memorial Auditorium
Great Mephisto & Luke Graham beat Pepper Martin & Haystacks Calhoun
Pat Patterson & Rocky Johnson beat Lars Anderson & Paul DeMarco
Pepper Gomez beat Fritz Von Goering
Red Bastien beat Manuel Cruz
Beauregarde drew Tio Taylor

1/29/73 Reno, NV @ Washoe County Fairgrounds Pavilion
Pat Patterson vs Lars Anderson
Rocky Johnson & Pepper Gomez vs Paul DeMarco & Luke Graham
Tio Taylor vs Great Mephisto
Red Bastien vs Beauregarde

2/6/73 Stockton, CA @ Civic Auditorium
Pepper Gomez & Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens beat Luke Graham & Lars Anderson & Great Mephisto 2/3
Masked Interns beat Manuel Cruz & Reno Tufuuli
Red Bastien beat Fritz Von Goering
Gate: $2,900

2/12/73 Reno, NV @ Washoe County Fairgrounds Pavilion
Great Mephisto & Luke Graham vs Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens
Pepper Gomez & Red Bastien vs Masked Interns
Red Bastien vs Fritz Von Goering

2/26/73 Richmond, CA @ Auditorium
Pat Patterson & Rocky Johnson beat Luke Graham & Great Mephisto 2/3
Masked Interns beat Pepper Gomez & Reno Tuufuli
Red Bastien beat Fritz Von Goering

2/27/73 Las Vegas, NV @ Civic Center
Cage Match
Pat Patterson beat US Champion Great Mephisto dq when Mephisto hit the referee
Ray Stevens beat Luke Graham COR
Rocky Johnson beat Lars Anderson
Masked Interns beat The Samoans
Red Bastien beat Fritz Von Goering

3/5/73 Reno, NV @ Washoe County Fairgrounds Pavilion
Pat Patterson vs Luke Graham
Rocky Johnson & Pat Patterson & Red Bastien vs Great Mephisto & Masked Interns
Manuel Cruz vs Fritz Von Goering

3/6/73 Stockton, CA @ Civic Auditorium
Great Mephisto & Luke Graham & Masked Intern II beat Pat Patterson & Rocky Johnson & Pepper Gomez 2/3
Pepper Gomez beat Fritz Von Goering
Masked Intern I beat Manuel Cruz

3/9/73 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Pepper Gomez vs Great Mephisto when the referee stopped the match in the 3rd fall because Mephisto was bleeding too badly
Pat Patterson beat Luke Graham
Masked Intern I beat Manuel Cruz
Mighty Igor beat Fritz Von Goering

3/14/73 San Jose, CA
Pat Patterson & Rocky Johnson beat Great Mephisto & Luke Graham
Interns beat Manuel Cruz & Pepper Gomez
Red Bastien beat Rick Sanchez

3/16/73 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
US Champion Great Mephisto dcor Pepper Gomez in 3rd fall
Pat Patterson & Rocky Johnson & Red Bastien beat Masked Interns & Luke Graham 2/3
Rocky Johnson drew Luke Graham 15:00

3/17/73 Antioch, CA @ High School Gym
Masked Intern I & Great Mephisto & Luke Graham beat Pat Patterson & Rocky Johnson & Pepper Gomez 2/3
Masked Intern II beat Manuel Cruz
Red Bastien beat Reno Tuufuli
Att: 2,200

3/23/73 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Non Title Lumberjack Match
Pepper Gomez beat US Champion Great Mephisto
No Rules Match
Rocky Johnson & Pat Patterson & Red Bastien beat Luke Graham & Masked Interns when Bastien pinned Graham in the 3rd fall
Red Bastien drew Luke Graham 15:00

3/26/73 Stockton, CA @ Civic Auditorium
Pat Patterson & Rocky Johnson & Pepper Gomez beat Great Mephisto & Luke Graham & Masked Intern I 35:00
Masked Intern II beat Reno Tuufuli 2-0
Red Bastien beat Tio Taylor

3/27/73 Las Vegas, NV @ Convention Center
US Champion Great Mephisto dcor Rocky Johnson
Pat Patterson & Pepper Gomez & Red Bastien beat Masked Interns & Luke Graham 2/3
Bearegarde beat Tail Finch
Manuel Cruz drew Fritz Von Goering when the time limit expired in the 3rd fall

3/28/73 San Jose, CA @ Civic Auditorium
Rocky Johnson & Pat Patterson beat Great Mephisto & Luke Graham
The Samoans beat Masked Interns
Pepper Gomez beat Fritz Von Goering

3/30/73 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Great Mephisto & Masked Intern I beat Pat Patterson & Pepper Gomez 2/3
Red Bastien beat Luke Graham 2/3
Kinji Shibuya beat Reno Tuufuli (sub Manuel Cruz)
Masked Intern II beat Tio Taylor

4/1/73 Watsonville, CA
Lumberjack Match
Pepper Gomez beat Great Mephisto
Pat Patterson & Red Bastien beat Luke Graham & Intern I
Intern II beat Tio Taylor
Fritz Von Goering beat Reno Tuufuli

4/2/73 Reno, NV @ Washoe County Fairgrounds Pavilion
Rocky Johnson & Pat Patterson beat Great Mephisto & Luke Graham 2/3
Masked Interns beat Pepper Gomez & Red Bastien
Kinji Shibuya beat Manuel Cruz
att: 972

4/3/73 Richmond, CA @ Auditorium
Great Mephisto beat Rocky Johnson
Masked Interns beat Pat Patterson & Pepper Gomez
Red Bastien beat Luke Graham
Kinji Shibuya beat Manuel Cruz

4/6/73 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Pat Patterson & Pepper Gomez beat Great Mephisto & Masked Intern I 2/3
1. Mephisto & Intern I won 1st fall
2. Patterson & Gomez won 2nd fall
3. Patterson pinned Mephisto
Red Bastien beat Luke Graham 2/3
Masked Intern II beat Manuel Cruz by submission

4/9/73 Stockton, CA @ Civic Auditorium
Masked Interns & Great Mephisto beat Rocky Johnson & Pat Patterson & Red Bastien when Red was too badly cut to continue after Dr Ken Ramey slammed Red into the ring post in the 3rd fall
Pepper Gomez beat Luke Graham via pin
Kinji Shibuya beat Manuel Cruz with a Japanese Sleeper Hold

4/11/73 San Jose, CA @ Civic Auditorium
Kinji Shibuya & Great Mephisto beat Pat Patterson & Rocky Johnson 2/3
Pepper Gomez beat Luke Graham
Masked Interns beat Manuel Cruz & Red Bastien

4/14/73 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Great Mephisto & Masked Interns beat Red Bastien & Pepper Gomez & Pat Patterson 2/3
Manuel Cruz beat Luke Graham 2/3
Pepper Gomez drew one of the Masked Interns 15:00

4/16/73 Richmond, CA @ Auditorium
Cage Match
Great Mephisto beat Rocky Johnson 2/3
Pat Patterson & Red Bastien & Pepper Gomez beat Masked Interns & Luke Graham
Manuel Cruz drew Fritz Von Goering

4/20/73 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Pepper Gomez & Pat Patterson & Red Bastien beat Great Mephisto & Masked Interns 2/3
1. Gomez, Patterson & Bastien won 1st fall
2. Mephisto & Interns won 2nd fall
3. Gomez pinned Mephisto
Pepper Gomez beat US Champion Great Mephisto dq when one of the Masked Interns interfered
Rocky Johnson beat Luke Graham 2/3

4/23/73 Reno, NV @ Washoe County Fairgrounds Pavilion
Rocky Johnson vs Great Mephisto
Pat Patterson & Red Bastien & Pepper Gomez vs Kinji Shibuya & Masked Interns
Manuel Cruz vs Luke Graham

4/24/73 Las Vegas, NV @ Convention Center
US Champion Great Mephisto beat Rocky Johnson 2/3 when referee Johnny Red Shoes Dugan stopped the match because of the cut on Johnson's head
Masked Interns beat Pat Patterson & Pepper Gomez
Red Bastien beat Luke Graham
Kinji Shibuya beat Manuel Cruz
Pepper Martin beat Fritz Von Goering

4/27/73 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Pat Patterson & Pepper Gomez & Red Bastien vs Great Mephisto & Masked Interns 2/3 60:00
Luke Graham vs Pepper Martin 2/3

5/1/73 Stockton, CA @ Civic Auditorium
Pat Patterson & Red Bastien & Rocky Johnson beat Great Mephisto & Masked Interns
Pepper Gomez & Manuel Cruz beat Kinji Shibuya & Luke Graham
Manuel Cruz drew Luke Graham

5/5/73 Las Vegas, NV @ Convention Center
World Tag Team Champions Pat Patterson & Rocky Johnson beat Masked Interns
1. One of the Interns beat Johnson
2. The Interns forfeited the last two falls after Patterson used Great Mephisto's loaded boot to knock one of The Interns unconscious prior to the start of the 2nd fall
Red Bastien & Pepper Martin beat Luke Graham & Kinji Shibuya
Kinji Shibuya beat Pepper Gomez with a sleeper hold
Manuel Cruz drew ?
att: 2,500
Note: Great Mephisto no showed his match against Pat Patterson

5/11/73 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Masked Interns beat Pepper Gomez & Pat Patterson 2/3
1. Gomez beat one of the Interns with a Mexican Cradle
2. One of the Interns beat Gomez
3. The referee stoped the match when he deemed the cut on Pepper's face was too severe
Rocky Johnson & Red Bastien beat Luke Graham & Kinji Shibuya 2/3
1. Graham & Shibuya won 1st fall
2. Johnson & Bastien won 2nd fall
3. Johnson & Bastien won 3rd fall

5/14/73 Reno, NV @ Washoe County Fairgrounds
Kinji Shibuya (sub Great Mephisto) & Masked Intern I beat Rocky Johnson & Pat Patterson
Red Bastien & Pepper Martin beat Luke Graham & Masked Intern II
Kinji Shibuya beat Pepper Gomez via pin

5/15/73 Stockton, CA @ Civic Auditorium
Kinji Shibuya & Masked Interns beat Pat Patterson & Rocky Johnson & Red Bastien 2/3
Pepper Gomez beat Pedro Godoy
Manuel Cruz beat Luke Graham

6/8/73 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Masked Interns beat Pat Patterson & Red Bastien 2/3
Dutch Savage beat Jim Gagne (sub Pepper Martin) 2/3
Mighty Igor beat Pedro Godoy

6/11/73 Reno, NV @ Washoe County Fairgrounds
Masked Intern I beat Rocky Johnson dq
Pat Patterson & Red Bastien beat Kinji Shibuya & Mr. Saito COR
Don Muraco vs Pedro Godoy
Jim Gagne vs Masked Intern II

6/15/73 Antioch, CA @ High School
Pat Patterson & Red Bastien vs Kinji Shibuya & Mr Saito
Rocky Johnson vs one of the Masked Interns
Jim Gagne vs the other Masked Intern

6/26/73 Stockton, CA @ Civic Auditorium
Pat Patterson & Red Bastien & Rocky Johnson beat Masked Intern I & Mr Saito & Kinji Shibuya
Don Muraco & Jim Gagne beat Pedro Godoy & Masked Intern II
Don Muraco drew Pedro Godoy

6/30/73 Richmond, CA @ Auditorium
Kinji Shibuya & Mr. Saito beat Rocky Johnson & Pat Patterson 2/3
Masked Interns beat Red Bastien & Jim Gagne
Don Muraco beat Fritz Von Goering

clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
7/2/73 Reno, NV @ Washoe County Fairgrounds
Kinji Shibuya & Masked Interns beat Pat Patterson & Rocky Johnson & Red Bastien
Mr. Saito beat Jim Gagne
Don Muraco beat Fritz Von Goering 2/3

7/4/73 San Jose, CA @ Civic Auditorium
Pat Patterson & Rocky Johnson beat Kinji Shibuya & Mr Saito
Red Bastien & Don Muraco beat Fritz Von Goering & Masked Intern #?
Jim Gagne drew Pedro Godoy

7/10/73 Stockton, CA @ Civic Auditorium
Pat Patterson & Rocky Johnson & Red Bastien drew Kinji Shibuya & Mr Saito & Masked Intern I
Don Muraco & Jim Gagne beat Fritz Von Goering & Masked Intern II
Masked Intern II beat Jim Gagne

7/16/73 Reno, NV @ Washoe County Fairgrounds Pavilion
Pat Patterson & Red Bastien & Rocky Johnson vs Kinji Shibuya & Masked Interns
Mr. Saito & Pedro Godoy vs Don Muraco & Jim Gagne
plus one preliminary match

7/18/73 San Jose, CA @ Civic Auditorium
Kinji Shibuya & Mr Saito beat Pat Patterson & Rocky Johnson 2/3
Red Bastien & Don Muraco & Jim Gagne beat Fritz Von Goering & Pedro Godoy & Masked Intern #?
Red Bastien drew Fritz Von Goering
att: 1,600

7/23/73 Richmond, CA @ Auditorium
Pat Patterson & Rocky Johnson beat Kinji Shibuya & Mr Saito
Red Bastien drew one of the Masked Interns
Peter Maivia & Don Muraco beat The other Masked Intern & Pedro Godoy

7/24/73 Stockton, CA @ Civic Auditorium
Kinji Shibuya & Mr Saito & one Masked Intern beat Rocky Johnson & Pat Patterson & Peter Maivia
The other Masked Intern beat Pepper Martin
Don Muraco beat Jim Gagne

8/1/73 San Jose, CA @ Civic Auditorium
Pat Patterson & Rocky Johnson beat Kinji Shibuya & Mr Saito
Masked Interns beat Jim Gagne & Don Muraco
Pedro Godoy beat Hank Cordova

8/11/73 Antioch, CA @ High School
Pat Patterson & Rocky Johnson & Peter Maivia vs Masked Interns & Kinji Shibuya
Don Muraco & Jim Gagne vs Mr Saito & Pedro Godoy

8/15/73 San Jose, CA @ Civic Auditorium
No dq, No Time Limit Match
Pat Patterson & Rocky Johnson beat Mr Saito & Kinji Shibuya
Masked Interns beat Jim Gagne & Peter Maivia
Pepper Martin beat Pedro Godoy

8/16/73 Reno, NV @ Washoe County Fairgrounds
Kinji Shibuya & Masked Interns beat Pat Patterson & Rocky Johnson & Pepper Martin
Pepper Martin & Jim Gagne beat Fritz Von Goering & Mr. Saito
Jim Gagne drew Fritz Von Goering

8/27/73 Reno, NV @ Washoe County Fairgrounds Pavilion
Pat Patterson & Rocky Johnson & Peter Maivia beat Kinji Shibuya & Masked Interns
Jim Gagne drew Rick Renaldo
Fritz Von Goering beat Mablo Cordoza via pin

8/28/73 Stockton, CA @ Civic Auditorium
Pat Patterson beat Masked Intern II on a 3rd fall dq when Masked Intern I entered the ring illegally
Pepper Martin & Peter Maivia beat Mr Saito & Masked Intern I 2/3
Kinji Shibuya beat Mablo Cordoza
Jim Gagne beat Pedro Godoy
gate: $2,586

9/4/73 Stockton, CA @ Civic Auditorium
Pat Patterson & Peter Maivia beat Masked Interns 26:18
Mr Saito & Kinji Shibuya beat Rocky Johnson & Pepper Martin 19:22
Mablo Cordoza drew Pedro Godoy 20:00

9/12/73 San Jose, CA @ Civic Auditorium
Pat Patterson & Rocky Johnson beat Masked Interns 2/3
Kinji Shibuya & Mr Saito beat Peter Maivia & Pepper Martin
Moondog Mayne beat Jim Gagne

9/17/73 Reno, NV @ Washoe County Fairgrounds Pavilion
Pat Patterson & Rocky Johnson & Peter Maivia beat Masked Interns & Dr Ken Ramey
Rocky Johnson beat Kinji Shibuya
Moondog Mayne beat Jim Gagne

9/28/73 Richmond, CA @ Auditorium
Pat Patterson & Rocky Johnson & Peter Maivia ddq Kinji Shibuya & Mr Saito & Moondog Mayne
Kinji Shibuya drew Rocky Johnson 20:00
Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner beat Pepper Martin & Jim Gagne

10/9/73 Reno, NV @ Washoe County Fairgrounds
Mr Saito & Kinji Shibuya & Moondog Mayne beat Rocky Johnson & Pat Patterson & Peter Maivia when the referee ruled Johnson was cut too badly to continue
Peter Maivia drew Mr Saito
Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner beat Pat Barrett & Bob Griffin

10/19/73 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Pat Patterson & Rocky Johnson & Peter Maivia vs Moondog Mayne & Karl Von Brauner & Mr Saito 2/3 60:00
Kurt Von Brauner vs Jim Gagne 2/3 60:00

10/27/73 Richmond, CA @ Auditorium
Moondog Mayne & Mr Saito & Kinji Shibuya beat Pat Patterson & Rocky Johnson & Peter Maivia
Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner beat Bob Griffin & Jim Gagne 2/3
Peter Maivia dcor Mr Saito

11/2/73 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Pat Patterson & Peter Maivia & Rocky Johnson no contest Mr Saito & Karl Von Brauner & Moondog Mayne in 3rd fall
Bob Griffin vs Jim Gagne

11/6/73 Stockton
Pat Patterson & Rocky Johnson beat Kinji Shibuya & Mr. Saito 2/3 to win World Tag Title
Don Muraco beat Fritz Von Goering
Karl Von Brauner beat Jim Gagne
Moondog Mayne beat Bob Griffin

11/13/73 San Jose, CA @ Civic Auditorium
Pat Patterson beat Mr. Saito when the referee stopped the bout after Patterson rammed Saito into the ring post repeatedly. A bloody Saito was deemed unable to continue.
Peter Maivia & Rocky Johnson beat Kinji Shibuya & Moondog Mayne
Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner beat Don Muraco & Bob Griffin

11/16/73 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Pat Patterson & Peter Maivia & Rocky Johnson beat Mr Saito & Moondog Mayne & Karl Von Brauner when Johnson pinned Saito in the 3rd fall
Kurt Von Brauner beat Bob Griffin 2/3
Mr Saito beat Peter Maivia

11/17/73 Richmond, CA @ Memorial Auditorium
Peter Maivia & Rocky Johnson & Don Muraco vs Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner & Moondog Mayne 2/3 60:00
Pat Patterson vs Mr Saito
Jim Gagne vs Bob Griffin

11/21/73 San Jose
Karl Von Brauner & Moondog Mayne & Kinji Shibuya beat Peter Maivia & Rocky Johnson & Don Muraco
Pat Patterson beat Mr. Saito with a rolling reverse cradle
Kurt Von Brauner beat Bob Griffin

11/23/73 Las Vegas, NV @ Convention Center
Pat Patterson & Rocky Johnson beat Kinji Shibuta & Mr Saito
Moondog Mayne beat Peter Maivia COR
Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner beat Earl Maynard & Bob Griffin

11/27/73 San Jose, CA @ Civic Auditorium
Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner beat Pat Patterson & Rocky Johnson via blood stoppage in 3rd fall
Peter Maivia & Don Muraco beat Kinji Shibuya & Mr. Saito
Moondog Mayne beat Bob Griffin

11/28/73 Stockton
Non Title Match, No stopping for blood
Kinji Shibuya & Mr. Saito beat Pat Patterson & Rocky Johnson 0-1 Johnson utc
Kurt & Karl Von Brauner beat Don Muraco & Bob Griffin
Moondog Mayne beat Jerry Monti

11/30/73 Reno, NV @ Washoe County Fairgrounds Pavilion
Rocky Johnson & Peter Maivia beat Karl Von Brauner & Kurt Von Brauner
Pat Patterson beat Mr. Saito 2/3
Kinji Shibuya beat Rick Renaldo
Don Muraco beat Bob Griffin

12/2/73 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Kinji Shibuya & Mr. Saito beat World Tag Team Champions Pat Patterson & Rocky Johnson when Johnson was unable to answer the bell for the 3rd fall
Don Muraco beat Bob Griffin 2/3
Peter Maivia beat Rick Renaldo via pin

12/5/73 Sacramento
Two Referees
Pat Patterson & Rocky Johnson no contest Mr. Saito & Moondog Mayne
Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner beat Don Muraco & Peter Maivia
Kinji Shibuya beat Earl Maynard
Bob Griffin beat Jim Gagne
Rick Renaldo drew Fritz Von Goering

12/26/73 Las Vegas, NV
Pat Patterson & Rocky Johnson beat Kinji Shibuya & Mr Saito
Farmer Boy Jerome & Tom Thumb beat Little Boy Blue & Cowboy Lang
Peter Maivia beat Kurt Von Brauner
Karl Von Brauner beat Dominic Denucci COR
Don Muraco beat Bob Griffin

clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
2/1/74 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Referee John Halloway
Pat Patterson & Rocky Johnson ddq Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner in 3rd fall
Mr. Saito beat Don Muraco 2/3
Johnny Eagle drew Bob Griffin

2/2/74 Richmond, CA @ Auditorium
Mr. Saito & Moondog Mayne beat Pat Patterson & Rocky Johnson dq
Peter Maivia beat Kinji Shibuya
Don Muraco beat Bob Griffin
Kurt Von Brauner beat Johnny Eagles

2/8/74 Visalia, CA
Pat Patterson & Rocky Johnson & Peter Maivia beat Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner & Moondog Mayne
Mr. Saito beat Don Muraco
Johnny Eagles beat Bob Griffin

2/9/74 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner & Mr. Saito beat Pat Patterson & Rocky Johnson & Don Muraco 2/3
Moondog Mayne beat Johnny Eagles 2/3
Karl Von Brauner beat Don Muraco

2/11/74 Stockton, CA
Rocky Johnson & Pat Patterson & Peter Maivia beat Mr. Saito & Moondog Mayne & Karl Von Brauner
Blackjack Slade & Kurt Von Brauner beat Johnny Eagles & Don Muraco
Rocky Johnson drew Mr. Saito

2/12/74 San Jose, CA @ Civic Auditorium
Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner beat Peter Maivia & Rocky Johnson
Mr. Saito & Moondog Mayne beat Pat Patterson & Don Muraco
Johnny Eagles beat Bob Griffin

2/22/74 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
US Champion Moondog Mayne vs Don Muraco 2/3 60:00
Pat Patterson & Rocky Johnson & Peter Maivia vs Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner & Mr Saito
Plus one more match

2/25/74 Stockton, CA @ Civic Auditorium
Pat Patterson & Rocky Johnson & Peter Maivia beat Karl Von Brauner & Moondog Mayne & Mr. Saito
Blackjack Slade & Kurt Von Brauner beat Don Muraco & Johnny Eagle
Rocky Johnson drew Mr Saito 15:00

2/26/74 San Jose, CA
Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner beat Rocky Johnson & Peter Maivia
Moondog Mayne & Mr. Saito beat Don Muraco & Pat Patterson
Blackjack Slade beat Johnny Eagles

3/1/74 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
One Fall to a Finish
Pat Patterson & Peter Maivia & Rocky Johnson beat Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner & Mr Saito when Johnson pinned Saito
Blackjack Slade beat Don Muraco 2/3
Pat Patterson beat Kurt Von Brauner via pin

3/2/74 Antioch, CA @ Contra Costa County Fairgrounds
Pat Patterson & Rocky Johnson & Peter Maivia vs Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner & Kinji Shibuya

3/8/74 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Referee Frank Nocetti
Pat Patterson & Peter Maivia beat Moondog Mayne & Kinji Shibuya on a 3rd fall COR
Raul Reyes beat Blackjack Slade 2/3
Mighty Igor beat Bob Griffin by submission with a bear hug

3/22/74 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Falls Count Anywhere
Kinji Shibuya & Moondog Mayne beat Pat Patterson & Peter Maivia when Mayne pinned Maivia in the 3rd fall
Raul Reyes beat Mr Saito on a 3rd fall COR
Blackjack Slade drew Johnny Eagles

4/6/74 Antioch, CA @ Fairgrounds
Pat Patterson & Peter Maivia & Rocky Johnson beat Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner & Kinji Shibuya
Raul Reyes beat Blackjack Slade
Moondog Mayne beat Johnny Eagles

4/15/74 Reno, NV @ Washoe County Fairgrounds Pavilion
Moondog Mayne & Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner beat Pat Patterson & Peter Maivia & Rocky Johnson COR

4/19/74 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Judo Jacket Match
Peter Maivia vs Kinji Shibuya 2/3 60:00
Pat Patterson & Raul Reyes vs Moondog Mayne & Von Brauner
Dick Slater vs Johnny Eagles

4/23/74 San Jose, CA @ Civic Auditorium
Raul Reyes drew Karl Von Brauner
Pat Patterson & Peter Maivia beat Moondog Mayne & Kurt Von Brauner
Rocky Johnson beat Blackjack Slade
Dick Slater beat Johnny Eagles

4/26/74 Richmond, CA @ Auditorium
Pat Patterson & Rocky Johnson beat Moondog Mayne & Karl Von Brauner
Peter Maivia & Raul Reyes beat Kurt Von Brauner & Blackjack Slade
Dick Slater beat Johnny Eagles
att: "near sellout crowd"

4/30/74 Stockton, CA @ Civic Auditorium
Pat Patterson beat Karl Von Brauner
Moondog Mayne & Kurt Von Brauner beat Raul Reyes & Peter Maivia when Reyes won knocked out in the 3rd fall leaving him unable to continue
Dick Slater beat George Wells
Blackjack Slade beat Johnny Eagles

5/1/74 San Jose, CA
Lumberjack Match
Karl Von Brauner beat Raul Reyes
Pat Patterson & Peter Maivia beat Kurt Von Brauner & Moondog Mayne
Dick Slater beat Jerry Monte
Kinji Shibuya beat Johnny Eagles

5/3/74 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Referee Frank Nocetti
US Champion Moondog Mayne beat Raul Reyes on a 3rd fall COR
Pat Patterson & Rocky Johnson beat Karl Von Brauner & Kinji Shibuya when Johnson pinned Von Brauner
Dick Slater beat George Wells

5/6/74 Reno, NV @ Washoe County Fairgrounds Pavilion
Pat Patterson & Rocky Johnson & Peter Maivia beat Karl Von Brauner & Kurt Von Brauner & Moondog Mayne
Blackjack Slade & Dick Slater beat Johnny Eagles & Raul Reyes
Pat Patterson beat Kurt Von Brauner

5/10/74 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Pat Patterson & Rocky Johnson beat Kinji Shibuya & Karl Von Brauner when Patterson pinned Von Brauner in the 3rd fall
Referee John Vallejo
Moondog Mayne dcor Raul Reyes in 3rd fall
Raul Mata beat Blackjack Slade via pin

5/17/74 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Pat Patterson & Rocky Johnson vs Kinji Shibuya & Mr Saito 2/3 60:00
Lumberjack Match
US Champion Moondog Mayne vs Raul Reyes
Raul Mata vs Johnny Eagles

6/5/74 San Jose, CA @ Civic Auditorium
Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner beat Pat Patterson & Raul Reyes
Rocky Johnson beat Kinji Shibuya
Raul Mata & Peter Maivia beat Dick Slater & Blackjack Slade

6/7/74 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Mr Saito & Moondog Mayne beat Raul Reyes & Pat Patterson
1. Reyes won the first fall with an abdominal stretch
2. Saito pinned Reyes after a judo chop to the throat
3. Reyes was unable to continue so Saito & Mayne were awarded the 3rd fall by default
Raul Mata beat Kinji Shibuya via pin
Handicap Match
Man Mountain Mike beat Blackjack Slade & The Destroyer

6/10/74 Reno, NV @ Washoe County Fairgrounds Pavilion
Moondog Mayne no contest Rocky Johnson
Pat Patterson & Peter Maivia beat Karl Von Brauner & Mr Saito
Dick Slater beat Ricky Hunter
Raul Mata beat Blackjack Slade

6/19/74 San Jose, CA @ Civic Auditorium
Pat Patterson & Raul Mata beat Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner
Moondog Mayne beat Rocky Johnson
Blackjack Slade beat Joe Randell
Dick Slater beat Ricky Hunter

6/29/74 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Raul Mata & Pat Patterson beat Mr Saito & Moondog Mayne when referee Norman Strum ruled Mr Saito was unable to continue in the 3rd fall due to facial cuts
Karl Von Brauner beat Rocky Johnson on a 3rd fall COR
1. Johnson won 1st fall
2. Von Brauner won 2nd fall
3. Johnson was counted out of the ring
Pepper Martin beat Blackjack Slade via submission with a sleeper hold

clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
7/1/74 Reno, NV @ Washoe County Fairgrounds Pavilion
Anything Goes Match
Rocky Johnson beat Moondog Mayne
Raul Mata & Pat Patterson & Peter Maivia beat Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner & Blackjack Slade
Mr Saito beat Bobby Shane

7/3/74 San Jose, CA @ Civic Auditorium
Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner drew Pat Patterson & Raul Mata
Rocky Johnson & Peter Maivia beat Mr Saito & Ricky Renaldo
Blackjack Slade beat Jerry Monti

7/6/74 Richmond, CA @ Auditorium
Raul Mata & Rocky Johnson & Peter Maivia vs Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner & Mr Saito 2/3
Pepper Martin vs Kinji Shibuya 2/3
Jerri Monti vs Blackjack Slade

7/15/74 Reno, NV @ Washoe County Fairgrounds Pavilion
Karl Von Brauner & Moondog Mayne beat Rocky Johnson & Pat Patterson
Raul Mata & Peter Maivia beat Kurt Von Brauner & Mr Saito
Kinji Shibuya beat Jerry Monti

7/17/74 San Jose, CA @ Civic Auditorium
Pat Patterson & Raul Mata drew Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner when the time limit expired in the 3rd fall
Kinji Shibuya & Mr Saito beat Peter Maivia & Rocky Johnson
Blackjack Slade beat Mablo Cordoza

7/19/74 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Rocky Johnson & Pat Patterson beat Karl Von Brauner & Moondog Mayne 2/3
1. Johnson won 1st fall
2. Von Brauner & Mayne won 2nd fall
3. Johnson won 3rd fall
$500 Challenge Match, Saito must pin Mata in 30:00
Mr Saito was unable to pin Raul Mata within the 30:00 time limit
Peter Maivia beat Blackjack Slade 15:00

7/27/74 San Francisco, CA @ Cow Palace
NWA Champion Jack Brisco beat Moondog Mayne on a reverse decision 3rd fall dq when referee Frank Locetti informed referee Larry Williams that Mayne used brass knuckles to KO Brisco
Manager Gerhardt Kaiser handcuffed to Mighty Igor
World Tag Team Champions Pat Patterson & Peter Maivia beat Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner
Mighty Igor beat Kinji Shibuya
Rocky Johnson drew Mr Saito
Raul Mata beat Butcher Brannigan (sub John Tolos)
Earl Maynard beat Blackjack Slade

7/29/74 Reno, NV @ Washoe County Fairgrounds Pavilion
Pat Patterson & Rocky Johnson beat Karl Von Brauner & Moondog Mayne
Raul Mata & Peter Maivia beat Mr Saito & Kurt Von Brauner
Jerry Monti beat Blackjack Slade

8/2/74 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Sudden Death Match
Moondog Mayne & Karl Von Brauner vs Pat Patterson & Rocky Johnson 60:00
Raul Mata vs Mr Saito 2/3 60:00
Pepper Martin vs Kurt Von Brauner

8/13/74 San Jose, CA @ Civic Auditorium
Karl Von Brauner beat Raul Mata
Kurt Von Brauner & Mr Saito & Moondog Mayne beat Pat Patterson & Rocky Johnson & Peter Maivia
Billy White Cloud beat Blackjack Slade

8/16/74 Richmond, CA @ Auditorium
Pat Patterson & Rocky Johnson & Man Mountain Mike beat Moondog Mayne & Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner 2/3
Peter Maivia beat Mr Saito
Raul Mata drew Kinji Shibuya
Att: 2,100

8/19/74 Reno, NV @ Washoe County Fairgrounds Pavilion
Karl Von Brauner won a 12 man $4,000 Winner Take All Battle Royal by eliminating Pat Patterson
Pepper Martin & Man Mountain Mike beat Blackjack Slade & Kinji Shibuya
Karl Von Brauner & Moondog Mayne beat Peter Maivia & Rocky Johnson
att: 2,200

8/23/74 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Pat Patterson in Maivia & Johnson's corner to counter manager Gerhardt Kaiser
Peter Maivia & Rocky Johnson vs Moondog Mayne & Karl Von Brauner 2/3 60:00
Raul Mata vs Mr Saito 2/3 60:00
Pat Patterson vs Kinji Shibuya 30:00

8/27/74 San Jose, CA @ Civic Auditorium
Raul Mata & Pat Patterson drew Karl Von Brauner & Moondog Mayne
Peter Maivia & Rocky Johnson beat Mr Saito & Kurt Von Brauner
Ricky Hunter drew Billy White Cloud

9/6/74 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Pat Patterson & Raul Mata vs Karl Von Brauner & Mr Saito 2/3 60:00
Rocky Johnson vs Kurt Von Brauner 2/3 60:00
Billy White Cloud vs Ricky Hunter

9/13/74 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Manager Gerhardt Kaiser handcuffed to Peter Maivia
Pat Patterson & Raul Mata vs Karl Von Brauner & Mr Saito
Moondog Mayne vs Rocky Johnson 2/3 60:00
Peter Maivia vs Ricky Hunter

9/18/74 San Jose, CA @ Civic Auditorium
Pat Patterson & Raul Mata beat Karl Von Brauner & Moondog Mayne
Peter Maivia beat Kinji Shibuya
Rocky Johnson beat Mr Saito
Kurt Von Brauner beat Billy White Cloud

9/20/74 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Pat Patterson & Raul Mata & Mighty Igor no decision Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner & Moondog Mayne when the match was stopped in the 2nd fall
Peter Maivia beat Mr Saito 2/3
Raul Mata beat ??

9/24/74 Stockton, CA @ Civic Auditorium
Moondog Mayne & Karl Von Brauner & Kurt Von Brauner beat Pat Patterson & Rocky Johnson & Raul Mata
Peter Maivia & Billy White Cloud beat Kinji Shibuya & Rick Hunter
Kurt Von Brauner drew Rocky Johnson 20:00

10/2/74 San Jose, CA @ Civic Auditorium
Moondog Mayne & Karl Von Brauner drew Pat Patterson & Raul Mata
Peter Maivia beat Kurt Von Brauner
Mr Saito beat Jerry Monte
Killer Kirk drew Billy White Cloud

10/4/74 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Kinji Shibuya & Mr Saito vs Pat Patterson & Peter Maivia 2/3 60:00
Raul Mata vs Karl Von Brauner 2/3 60:00
Killer Kirk vs Billy White Cloud 30:00

10/8/74 Reno, NV @ Fairgrounds Pavilion
Pat Patterson beat Karl Von Brauner
Moondog Mayne & Mr Saito beat Peter Maivia & Raul Mata
Billy White Cloud drew Killer Kirk
Kurt Von Brauner beat Jerry Monte

10/11/74 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Pat Patterson & Peter Maivia & Billy White Cloud vs Kinji Shibuya & Mr Saito & Kurt Von Brauner
Karl Von Brauner beat Raul Mata dq
Kurt Von Brauner beat Billy White Cloud

10/16/74 San Jose, CA @ Civic Auditorium
Moondog Mayne & Karl Von Brauner drew Raul Mata & Pat Patterson
Mr Wrestling & Peter Maivia beat Mr Saito & Kurt Von Brauner
Jerry Monte drew Killer Kirk

10/17/74 Sacramento TV
Pat Patterson & Peter Maivia beat Kinji Shibuya & Killer Kirk
Earl Maynard beat Mr Saito
Mr Wrestling beat Anthony

10/22/74 Reno, NV @ Washoe County Fair Grounds Pavilion
Pat Patterson & Peter Maivia & Raul Mata beat Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner & Mr Saito
Mr Wrestling beat Kurt Von Brauner
Karl Von Brauner beat Billy White Cloud via pin

10/25/74 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Pat Patterson & Mr Wrestling beat Kinji Shibuya & Mr Saito 2/3
No dq Match
Raul Mata beat Karl Von Brauner
The Brute beat Jerry Monti

10/30/74 San Jose, CA @ Civic Auditorium
Pat Patterson & Raul Mata beat Moondog Mayne & Karl Von Brauner
The Brute beat Billy White Cloud
Kurt Von Brauner beat Gerry Monti
Mr Wrestling beat Mr Saito

11/8/74 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Pat Patterson & Raul Mata vs Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner
Mr Wrestling vs Ricky Hunter
Plus one more bout

11/12/74 Reno, NV @ Washoe County Fairgrounds Pavilion
Pat Patterson & Peter Maivia & Haystack Calhoun vs Kurt Von Bauner & Karl Von Brauner & Moondog Mayne
Mr Wrestling vs Ricky Hunter
The Brute vs Billy White Cloud

11/13/74 Sacramento, CA @ Civic Auditorium
Haystack Calhoun & Pat Patterson & Raul Mata drew Moondog Mayne & Karl Von Brauner & Gerhart Kaiser
Mr Wrestling beat Ricky Hunter
The Brute beat Jerry Monte

11/19/74 Stockton, CA @ Civic Auditorium
Haystack Calhoun & Pat Patterson & Raul Mata beat Moondog Mayne & Karl Von Brauner & Kurt Von Brauner on a 3rd fall dq
1. Kurt beat Patterson in 10:41
2. Calhoun won in 5:50 with giant splash hold
3. Mayne & the Von Brauners we're dq'ed at 6:41
Mr Wrestling beat Kinji Shibuya via pin
The Brute beat Jerry Monti

11/25/74 Reno, NV @ Washoe County Fairgrounds Pavilion
Pat Patterson & Peter Maivia & Haystack Calhoun vs Moondog Mayne & Karl Von Brauner & Gerhardt Kaiser
The Brute vs Jerry Monti
Kinji Shibuya vs Mr Wrestling

11/29/74 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Haystack Calhoun & Pat Patterson & Raul Mata beat Moondog Mayne & Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner on a 3rd fall COR
The Brute beat Jerry Monti
Raul Mata drew Kurt Von Brauner

12/3/74 Stockton, CA @ Civic Auditorium
Pat Patterson & Peter Maivia & Raul Mata beat Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner & Gerhardt Kaiser 31:10

12/5/74 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner & Gerhardt Kaiser beat Pat Patterson & Peter Maivia & Raul Mata 2/3

12/7/74 Richmond, CA @ Auditorium
Karl Von Brauner & Moondog Mayne & Gerhardt Kaiser beat Pat Patterson & Peter Maivia & Raul Mata
The Brute & Kurt Von Brauner beat Reno Tufuuli & Mr Wrestling

12/10/74 San Jose, CA @ Civic Auditorium
Karl Von Brauner & Moondog Mayne & Gerhardt Kaiser beat Pat Patterson & Peter Maivia & Raul Mata
Mr Wrestling beat Kurt Von Brauner
Ricky Hunter drew Reno Tufuuli

12/13/74 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner & Gerhardt Kaiser vs Pat Patterson & Peter Maivia & Raul Mata

12/16/74 Reno, NV @ Washoe County Fairgrounds Pavilion
Elimination Match
Pat Patterson & Peter Maivia & Raul Mata vs Karl Von Brauner & Moondog Mayne & Gerhardt Kaiser 3/5
Mr Wrestling & Reno Tuufuli vs The Brute & Kurt Von Brauner
Plus one more bout

12/17/74 Stockton CA @ Civic Auditorium
Pat Patterson & Peter Maivia beat Karl Von Brauner & Gerhardt Kaiser
Moondog Mayne beat George Wells
Mr Wrestling beat Reno Tufuuli
The Brute beat Mablo Cordoza

12/27/74 San Jose, CA @ Civic Auditorium
Raul Mata & Peter Maivia beat Moondog Mayne & The Brute
Pat Patterson & Mr Wrestling beat Kurt Von Brauner & Terry Garvin
Reno Tufuuli beat The Alaskan
Pepper Martin beat Jack Randall

12/28/74 San Francisco, CA @ Cow Palace
Moondog Mayne & The Brute beat Pat Patterson & Peter Maivia
Von Brauners beat Haystack Calhoun & Raul Mata
Mr. Wrestling beat The Alaskan
Kinji Shibuya beat Reno Tufuuli
Pepper Martin beat Terry Garvin
Note: Date correction

12/30/74 Las Vegas, NV @ Convention Center
US Champion Peter Maivia beat Moondog Mayne COR
Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner beat Pat Patterson & Haystack Calhoun
The Brute beat Rick Thompson
Mr Wrestling beat Terry Garvin
Raul Mata beat The Alaskan

clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
1/3/75 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Sudden Death Match
Pat Patterson & Peter Maivia & Raul Mata vs Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner & Gerhardt Kaiser 60:00

1/6/75 Reno, NV @ Washoe County Fairgrounds Pavilion
Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner beat Pat Patterson & Peter Maivia on a 3rd fall dq
Moondog Mayne beat Raul Mata
Mr Wrestling vs Terry Garvin
The Alaskan vs Reno Tuufuli

1/8/75 Sacramento
Peter Maivia beat Moondog Mayne
Pat Patterson & Raul Mata beat Karl Von Brauner & The Brute
Mr. Wrestling beat Kinji Shibuya
Reno Tufulli beat Terry Garvin
Kurt Von Brauner beat Ricky Thompson

1/10/75 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Wire Cage Match
Pat Patterson & Peter Maivia & Raul Mata vs Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner & Gerhardt Kaiser 2/3 60:00
Moondog Mayne vs Reno Tuufuli 2/3
Plus one more bout

1/14/75 San Jose, CA @ Civic Auditorium
Moondog Mayne & The Brute beat Peter Maivia & Raul Mata
Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner beat Pat Patterson & Mr Wrestling
Joe Randall beat George Wells

1/22/75 Sacramento, CA @ Memorial Auditorium
World Tag Team Champions Peter Maivia & Pat Patterson beat Moondog Mayne & The Brute
Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner beat Mr. Wrestling & Raul Mata
Kinji Shibuya beat Ricky Thompson
George Wells drew Ricky Hunter

1/25/75 San Francisco
The Brute beat Peter Maivia to win US title
Pat Patterson beat Moondog Mayne
Gerhardt Kaiser & Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner beat Raul Mata & Mr. Wrestling & Pepper Martin
Reno Tufuuli beat The Canadian
George Wells drew Ricky Hunter

1/29/75 San Jose, CA @ Civic Auditorium
The Brute & Moondog Mayne beat Peter Maivia & Raul Mata
Kurt & Karl Von Brauner beat Pat Patterson & Mr Wrestling
George Wells drew Ricky Hunter

1/31/75 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Moondog Mayne beat Raul Mata when the match was stopped because Mata was bleeding too badly in the 3rd fall
Pat Patterson & Mr Wrestling vs Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner

2/4/75 Stockton, CA @ Civic Auditorium
Pat Patterson & Raul Mata beat Moondog Mayne & Karl Von Brauner 31:12
The Brute & Kurt Von Brauner beat Peter Maivia & Mr Wrestling COR
George Wells drew Ricky Hunter 20:00

2/5/75 Sacramento
Peter Maivia & Pat Patterson beat Moondog Mayne & The Brute
Raul Mata beat Karl Von Brauner
Mr. Wrestling drew Kurt Von Brauner
Angelo Mosca beat Reno Tufuuli

2/7/75 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Raul Mata beat Moondog Mayne on a 3rd fall dq when Mayne was caught using brass knuckles
Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner beat Pat Patterson & Mr Wrestling on a 3rd fall COR
Angelo Mosca beat Reno Tuufuli

2/12/75 San Jose, CA @ Civic Auditorium
Pat Patterson beat Moondog Mayne
Peter Maivia & Raul Mata drew Kurt & Karl Von Brauner
Kinji Shibuya drew Mr Wrestling
Angelo Mosca beat Manny Cruz

2/14/75 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
No dq Match, No stpping for bleeding
Raul Mata vs Moondog Mayne 2/3 60:00
Pat Patterson vs Karl Von Brauner 2/3 60:00
Manuel Cruz vs Ricky Hunter 30:00
Angelo Mosca vs Jerry Monti 15:00

2/15/75 San Francisco, CA @ Cow Palace
Pat Patterson eliminated Karl Von Brauner to win 18 man $12,000 battle royal
Peter Maivia & Andre The Giant & Pat Patterson beat Moondog Mayne & Karl Von Brauner & Dutch Savage & Gerhardt Kaiser
Mr. Wrestling (sub Ray Stevens) drew The Brute
Haystack Calhoun & Raul Mata beat Kinji Shibuya & Lord Patrick Roach
Angelo Mosca beat Dennis Stamp.
Battle royal Elimination
Lord Pat Roach thrown out by Pat Patterson
Victor Rivera pinned by Andre The Giant & Haystacks Calhoun & Pepper Martin & Dennis Stamp
Manny Cruz thrown out by Moondog Mayne
Dennis Stamp thrown out by Von Brauners
Pepper Martin pinned by Angelo Mosca & Moondog Mayne
Kinji Shibuya thrown out by Mr. Wrestling,
Mr. Wrestling thrown out by Moondog Mayne
Dutch Savage pinned by Moondog Mayne & Pat Patterson & Raul Mata
Haystack Calhoun pinned by Andre The Giant & Von Brauners & Pat Patterson
Andre The Giant thrown out by Moondog Mayne & Angelo Mosca & The Brute
Kurt Von Brauner beaten by Pat Patterson
The Brute beaten by Pat Patterson & Karl Von Brauner
Raul Mata thrown out by Peter Maivia
Angelo Mosca thrown out by Peter Maivia
Peter Maivia thrown out by Karl Von Brauner
Moondog Mayne thrown out by Pat Patterson
Karl Von Brauner thrown out by Pat Patterson
Patterson is the winner.
att: 13,709; gate: $60,835

2/19/75 Sacramento
Pat Patterson & Andre The Giant beat Moondog Mayne & Karl Von Brauner & Gerhardt Kaiser
The Brute beat Mr. Wrestling
Angelo Mosca beat Manny Cruz

2/24/75 Reno, NV @ Washoe County Fairgrounds Pavilion
Pat Patterson & Peter Maivia beat Gerhardt Kaiser & Karl Von Brauner
Handicap Match
Andre The Giant beat Ricky Hunter & Kurt Von Brauner
Angelo Mosca beat Manuel Cruz
Raul Mata beat Ricky Hunter (sub match for Mr Wrestling vs Kinji Shibuya)

2/25/75 Stockton, CA @ Civic Auditorium
Handicap Match
Andre The Giant beat Ricky Hunter & Karl Von Brauner in 15:19
Pat Patterson beat Moondog Mayne dq in 28:18
Raul Mata beat Kinji Shibuya in 13:12
Angelo Mosca beat Manuel Cruz in 13:12

2/26/75 San Jose, CA @ Civic Auditorium
Handicap Match
Andre The Giant beat Ricky Hunter & Kurt Von Brauner
Moondog Mayne beat Pat Patterson 2/3
Angelo Mosca beat Jerry Monti
Karl Von Brauner drew Manuel Cruz

3/5/75 Sacramento, CA @ Memorial Auditorium
No Rules
World Tag Team Champions Pat Patterson & Peter Maivia beat Moondog Mayne & The Brute
Raul Mata beat Gerhardt Kaiser via pin
Manny Cruz & Pedro Morales beat Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner
Angelo Mosca beat George Wells
gate: $8,587

3/7/75 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Two Referees
Raul Mata & Peter Maivia vs Moondog Mayne & The Brute
Pat Patterson vs Kurt Von Brauner
Pedro Morales beat Ricky Hunter

3/12/75 San Jose, CA @ Civic Auditorium
Moondog Mayne & Gergardt Kaiser beat Pat Patterson & Raul Mata 2/3
Pedro Morales beat Ricky Hunter
Angelo Mosca beat Reno Tuufuli
The Brute beat Manuel Cruz

3/14/75 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Pat Patterson no decision Moondog Mayne when the referee stopped the match because both men were bleeding too badly in the 3rd fall
Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner vs Raul Mata & Manuel Cruz
Pedro Morales vs Kinji Shibuya

3/15/75 San Francisco
The Brute beat Peter Maivia
Pat Patterson & Pedro Morales & Raul Mata beat Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner & Gerhardt Kaiser
Angelo Mosca beat Mr. Wrestling
Kinji Shibuya beat George Wells
Manny Cruz drew Ricky Hunter
Att 6005

3/19/75 Sacramento, CA @ Memorial Auditorium
Pat Patterson beat US Champion The Brute 2-0
1. Patterson won 1st fall
2. The Brute was dq'ed
Angelo Mosca & Moondog Mayne beat Peter Maivia & Raul Mata
Pedro Morales beat Kurt Von Brauner via pin
Karl Von Brauner beat George Wells
Ricky Hunter drew Manny Cruz 20:00
gate: $6,903

3/21/75 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
No Stopping for Cuts or Blood
Pat Patterson vs Moondog Mayne 2/3 60:00
Pedro Morales & Peter Maivia vs Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner 2/3 60:00
Mr Wrestling vs Angelo Mosca 30:00

3/22/75 Oakland, CA @ Auditorium
World Tag Team Champions Pat Patterson & Peter Maivia vs Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner
Moondog Mayne vs Mr Wrestling
George Wells vs Angelo Mosca
Pedro Morales vs Ricky Hunter

3/24/75 Reno, NV @ Washoe County Fairgrounds Pavilion
Lumberjack Match
Pat Patterson & Peter Maivia vs Karl Von Brauner & Gerhardt Kaiser
Mr Wrestling vs The Brute
Pedro Morales vs Kurt Von Brauner
Angelo Mosca beat George Wells

3/25/75 Stockton, CA @ Civic Auditorium
Moondog Mayne beat Pat Patterson 2/3
Pedro Morales & Raul Mata beat Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner
The Brute beat Manuel Cruz
Angelo Mosca beat George Wells

3/26/75 San Jose, CA @ Civic Auditorium
Pat Patterson beat Moondog Mayne
Raul Mata beat Gerhardt Kaiser
Pedro Morales & Manny Cruz beat Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner
Angelo Mosca beat George Wells

3/29/75 Richmond, CA @ Auditorium
Moondog Mayne & The Brute & Karl Von Brauner beat Pat Patterson & Peter Maivia & Raul Mata
Angelo Mosca beat Manuel Cruz
Pedro Morales beat Kurt Von Brauner

4/2/75 Sacramento
Moondog Mayne & Angelo Mosca drew Pat Patterson & Peter Maivia
The Brute beat Raul Mata
Pedro Morales beat Karl Von Brauner
Masked Invaders beat Manny Cruz & George Wells

4/4/75 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Pat Patterson beat Moondog Mayne on a 3rd fall COR
Peter Maivia vs Gerhardt Kaiser 60:00
Masked Invaders vs Reno Tuufuli & Manuel Cruz

4/7/75 Reno, NV @ Washoe County Fairgrounds Pavilion
Pat Patterson & Peter Maivia vs Moondog Mayne & The Brute
Angelo Mosca vs Raul Mata
Manuel Cruz & Reno Tuufuli vs Masked Invaders
Pedro Morales vs Ricky Hunter

4/9/75 San Jose, CA @ Civic Auditorium
Moondog Mayne beat Pat Patterson 2/3
Raul Mata beat Gerhardt Kaiser
Pedro Morales beat Kurt Von Brauner
Masked Invaders beat Manuel Cruz & George Wells

4/11/75 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Lumberjack Match
Pat Patterson vs Moondog Mayne 2/3 60:00
Pedro Morales vs Kurt Von Brauner 2/3 60:00
Masked Invaders vs Reno Tuufuli & Raul Mata 30:00

4/16/75 Sacramento, CA @ Memorial Auditorium
Moondog Mayne & Angelo Mosca & Karl Von Brauner beat Pat Patterson & Pedro Morales & Raul Mata 2/3
Cowboy Lang & Haiti Kid beat Billy The Kid & Little John 2/3
Masked Invaders beat Manny Cruz & Reno Tufuuli
gate: $8,781

4/19/75 Richmond, CA @ Auditorium
Pat Patterson beat Moondog Mayne dq
Haiti Kid & Cowboy Lang beat Little John & Billy The Kid
The Brute & Angelo Mosca beat Manuel Cruz & Reno Tuufuli

4/26/75 San Francisco, CA @ Cow Palace
US Champion Pat Patterson beat The Brute
Moondog Mayne & Billy The Kid & Little John beat Pedro Morales & Cowboy Lang & Haiti Kid
Angelo Mosca beat Raul Mata
Masked Invaders beat Manny Cruz & George Wells

4/30/75 Sacramento
Pat Patterson & Pedro Morales beat Angelo Mosca & Moondog Mayne
Raul Mata & Cowboy Lang & Haiti Kid beat The Brute & Haiti Kid & Little John
Invaders beat George Wells & Manny Cruz

5/7/75 San Jose, CA @ Civic Auditorium
Moondog Mayne & Angelo Mosca beat Pat Patterson & Pedro Morales 2/3
The Brute beat Raul Mata
Masked Invaders beat George Wells & Manuel Cruz

5/14/75 Sacramento
Pat Patterson & Peter Maivia drew Invaders
Pedro Morales beat The Brute
Moondog Mayne beat George Wells
Angelo Mosca & Kurt Von Brauner beat Pepper Martin & Manny Cruz

5/16/75 San Jose, CA @ Civic Auditorium
Pat Patterson & Pedro Morales drew Moondog Mayne & Angelo Mosca 60:00
Masked Invaders beat Raul Mata & Manuel Cruz
The Brute vs ??

5/17/75 San Francisco, CA @ Cow Palace
Angelo Mosca beat US Champion Pat Patterson on a 3rd fall dq
Peter Maivia & Pedro Morales beat The Brute & Moondog Mayne
Masked Invaders beat Manny Cruz & Raul Mata
Kinji Shibuya beat George Wells
Karl Von Brauner beat Pepper Martin

5/20/75 Stockton, CA @ Civic Auditorium
Pat Patterson & Pedro Morales beat Moondog Mayne & The Brute dq
Masked Invaders beat Peter Maivia & Raul Mata
Angelo Mosca beat Manuel Cruz

5/23/75 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Pedro Morales & Raul Mata & Peter Maivia vs The Brute & Moondog Mayne & Angelo Mosca
Pat Patterson vs Karl Von Brauner 2/3
Plus one more bout

5/24/75 Richmond, CA @ Auditorium
Pat Patterson & Pedro Morales & Peter Maivia beat The Brute & Moondog Mayne & Angelo Mosca
Masked Invader beat George Wells
Raul Mata beat Jerry Monti
att: 2,100

5/28/75 Sacramento
Masked Invaders beat Pat Patterson & Pedro Morales
Peter Maivia & Raul Mata beat Moondog Mayne & The Brute
Angelo Mosca beat Pepper Martin
Karl Von Brauner beat Manny Cruz

5/30/75 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Pat Patterson & Pedro Morales & Peter Maivia vs Angelo Mosca & Moondog Mayne & The Brute 2/3
Raul Mata vs Masked Invader 2/3
Plus one more bout

6/4/75 San Jose, CA @ Civic Auditorium
Moondog Mayne & Angelo Mosca beat Pat Patterson & Pedro Morales 2/3
Masked Invaders beat Peter Maivia & Raul Mata
The Brute beat Manuel Cruz

6/6/75 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
No dq Match
Pat Patterson & Pedro Morales & Peter Maivia beat Angelo Mosca & Moondog Mayne & The Brute 2/3
Manuel Cruz beat Kinji Shibuya 2/3
Pedro Morales drew Angelo Mosca 15:00

6/7/75 San Francisco, CA @ Cow Palace
Pat Patterson & Peter Maivia beat World Tag Team Champions Masked Invaders on a 3rd fall dq when Gerhardt Kaiser interfered
Pedro Morales beat The Brute
Moondog Mayne & Angelo Mosca beat Manny Cruz & Raul Mata
Don Muraco beat Kinji Shibuya
Karl Von Brauner beat George Wells
att: 5,196

6/11/75 Sacramento, CA @ Memorial Auditorium
US Champion Pat Patterson beat Angelo Mosca 2/3
World Tag Team Champions Masked Invaders beat Peter Maivia & Pedro Morales 2/3
Moondog Mayne beat Pepper Martin
The Brute beat Raul Mata
Rock Riddle beat Manny Cruz
gate: $4.990

6/21/75 San Francisco, CA @ Cow Palace
World Tag Team Champions Masked Invaders beat Pat Patterson & Peter Maivia
Pedro Morales & Don Muraco beat Angelo Mosca & The Brute
Moondog Mayne beat Raul Mata
Karl Von Brauner beat Manny Cruz
Rock Riddle beat Jerry Monti
att: 4,936; gate $20,155

6/25/75 Sacramento, CA @ Memorial Auditorium
Pat Patterson & Pedro Morales beat World Tag Team Champions Masked Invaders 2-0, one fall was by dq so the tag title did not change hands
Peter Maivia beat Karl Von Brauner 2/3
Angelo Mosca beat Manuel Cruz via pin
Rock Riddle beat Jerry Monti
gate: $5,456

6/27/75 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Pat Patterson in Morales & Mata's corner to counter manager Gerhardt Kaiser
Pedro Morales & Raul Mata vs Masked Invaders 2/3 60:00
Pat Patterson vs The Brute 2/3 60:00
Manuel Cruz vs Moondog Mayne 30:00

6/30/75 Reno, NV @ Washoe County Fairgrounds Pavilion
Pat Patterson & Peter Maivia beat Moondog Mayne & Angelo Mosca
Masked Invaders beat Raul Mata & Pedro Morales
Rock Riddle beat Manuel Cruz

clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
7/2/75 San Jose, CA @ Civic Auditorium
Angelo Mosca beat Pat Patterson
Pedro Morales & Don Muraco beat Moondog Mayne & Masked Invader II
Masked Invader I beat Raul Mata
Rock Riddle beat Jerry Monti

7/4/75 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Masked Invaders vs Pat Patterson & Raul Mata 2/3 60:00
Pedro Morales vs Karl Von Brauner 2/3 60:00
Rock Riddle vs Manuel Cruz

7/8/75 Stockton, CA @ Civic Auditorium
Masked Invaders & Angelo Mosca beat Pat Patterson & Pedro Morales & Peter Maivia
Don Muraco beat Manuel Cruz
Rock Riddle beat Raul Mata

7/9/75 Sacramento, CA @ Memorial Auditorium
US Champion Angelo Mosca beat Pat Patterson 2/3
Peter Maivia & Pedro Morales & Don Muraco beat Karl Von Brauner & Masked Invaders
Rock Riddle beat Raul Mata
Moondog Mayne beat Manny Cruz
gate: $7,491

7/11/75 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Masked Invader & Angelo Mosca beat Pat Patterson & Pedro Morales when the referee stopped the match due to Patterson's bleeding too badly
Don Muraco vs Kinji Shibuya
Rock Riddle vs Raul Mata

7/12/75 San Francisco, CA @ Cow Palace
Masked Invaders beat Pat Patterson & Peter Maivia 2/3
Moondog Mayne beat Angelo Mosca
Pedro Morales & Don Muraco beat Karl Von Brauner & Buddy Roberts
Rock Riddle beat Raul Mata
Manny Cruz beat Les Thornton
att: 7,111; gate $29,756

7/16/75 San Jose, CA @ Civic Auditorium
Pat Patterson beat Angelo Mosca
Masked Invader & Karl Von Brauner beat Pedro Morales & Don Muraco
Peter Maivia beat Manuel Cruz
Rock Riddle beat Pablo Cordoza

7/18/75 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Pat Patterson & Pedro Morales vs Masked Invader & Angelo Mosca
Moondog Mayne vs Karl Von Brauner
Rock Riddle vs Mablo Cordoza

7/23/75 Sacramento
Pat Patterson beat Angelo Mosca
Don Muraco & Pedro Morales & Peter Maivia beat Masked Invaders & Karl Von Brauner
Moondog Mayne beat Art Mahalik
Rock Riddle beat Pepper Martin

7/25/75 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Pat Patterson & Pedro Morales & vs Masked Invader & Angelo Mosca 2/3 60:00
Moondog Mayne & Don Muraco vs Karl Von Brauner & Rock Riddle 2/3 60:00
Plus one more bout

7/26/75 San Francisco, CA @ Cow Palace
World Tag Team Champions Masked Invaders beat Moondog Mayne & Pat Patterson 2/3
Angelo Mosca beat Peter Maivia
Don Muraco & Pedro Morales beat Hollywood Blondes
Kurt Von Brauner beat SD Jones
Rock Riddle beat Manny Cruz

7/30/75 San Jose, CA @ Civic Auditorium
Pat Patterson beat Angelo Mosca
Pedro Morales & Don Muraco & Moondog Mayne beat Karl Von Brauner & Rock Riddle & Masked Invader
Manuel Cruz beat Jerry Monti

8/1/75 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Moondog Mayne & Pat Patterson & Pedro Morales vs Rock Riddle & Masked Invader II & Angelo Mosca 2/3 60:00
Don Muraco vs Karl Von Brauner 2/3
Plus one more bout

8/6/75 San Jose, CA @ Civic Auditorium
Pat Patterson beat Angelo Mosca
Pedro Morales & Moondog Mayne beat Karl Von Brauner & Masked Invader I
Don Muraco beat Manny Cruz
Rock Riddle beat Irish Mickey Doyle

8/8/75 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Elimination Match
Moondog Mayne & Rocky Johnson & Pat Patterson vs Angelo Mosca & Masked Invader & Rock Riddle
Peter Maivia vs Kinji Shibuya 2/3
Plus one more bout

8/12/75 Stockton, CA @ Civic Auditorium
Pat Patterson & Moondog Mayne & Pedro Morales beat Angelo Mosca & Masked Invader & Rock Riddle 31:12
Masked Invader beat Mickey Doyle 18:17
Don Muraco beat Manuel Cruz 16:01

8/19/75 Stockton, CA @ Civic Auditorium
Masked Invader & Rock Riddle & Angelo Mosca beat Pat Patterson & Moondog Mayne & Pedro Morales COR
Rocky Johnson & Don Muraco beat Masked Invader & Karl Von Brauner at 28:10 when Von Brauner was dq'ed
Pat Patterson beat Rock Riddle 12:11

8/20/75 San Jose, CA @ Civic Auditorium
Masked Invader & Angelo Mosca beat Moondog Mayne & Pat Patterson 2/3
Pedro Morales beat Karl Von Brauner
Rocky Johnson & Don Muraco beat Masked Invader & Rock Riddle

8/22/75 Sacramento
Invader I won battle royal
Pat Patterson & Moondog Mayne & Don Muraco beat Angelo Mosca & Dutch Savage & Invader II
Pedro Morales beat Rock Riddle
Mr. Saito beat Manny Cruz
SD Jones beat Karl Von Brauner
Battle royal elimination
Manny Cruz thrown out by Muraco
Rock Riddle thrown out by Pat Patterson
Dutch Savage thrown out by Pedro Morales
Pedro Morales thrown out by Moondog Mayne
Mr. Saito thrown out by Pat Patterson
Don Muraco thrown out by Angelo Mosca
Karl Von Brauner pinned by Pat Patterson
Invader II thrown out by Moondog Mayne
Moondog Mayne thrown out by Angelo Mosca
Angelo Mosca thrown out by Pat Patterson
Pat Patterson pinned by Invader I

9/6/75 Visalia, CA @ Convention Center
Masked Invaders beat Pat Patterson & Peter Maivia 2-0
Pedro Morales beat Angelo Mosca
Don Muraco beat Karl Von Brauner via pin
Rock Riddle beat Manuel Cruz via pin
att: near capacity 1,100

9/10/75 San Jose, CA @ Civic Auditorium
Moondog Mayne & Pat Patterson & Pedro Morales beat Angelo Mosca & Masked Invader & Gerhardt Kaiser
Moondog Mayne beat Angelo Mosca
Rock Riddle & Karl Von Brauner beat Peter Maivia & Don Muraco

9/12/75 Oakland, CA @ Auditorium
Pat Patterson vs Angelo Mosca
Masked Invaders vs Pedro Morales & Peter Maivia
Don Muraco vs Karl Von Brauner
Manuel Cruz vs Rock Riddle

9/17/75 Sacramento, CA @ Memorial Auditorium
Pat Patterson & Moondog Mayne beat World Tag Team Champions Masked Invaders on a 3rd fall dq
Peter Maivia & Don Muraco beat Angelo Mosca & Gerhardt Kaiser
Pedro Morales beat Angelo Mosca
Rock Riddle beat Pablo Cordoza

9/19/75 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Donna Christantello vs Vicki Williams 2/3 60:00
Moondog Mayne vs Angelo Mosca 2/3 60:00
Pedro Morales vs Rock Riddle 30:00
Pat Patterson vs Manuel Cruz 20:00

9/20/75 San Francisco
Pat Patterson beat Invader I
Moondog Mayne & Don Muraco & Pedro Morales beat Angelo Mosca & Invader II & Gerhardt Kaiser
Vicki Williams & Jean Antone beat Sandy Parker & Donna Christanello
Mr. Saito beat Peter Maivia
Rock Riddle beat Manny Cruz

10/1/75 Sacramento
Masked Invaders beat Pat Patterson & Moondog Mayne
Don Muraco beat Karl Von Brauner
Mr. Saito beat Pepper Martin
Pedro Morales beat El Bengali
Rock Riddle beat Thomas

10/3/75 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Masked Invader I vs Moondog Mayne 2/3 60:00
Pat Patterson & Don Muraco vs Masked Invader II & Rock Riddle 2/3 60:00
Mr Saito vs Jerry Monti 30:00

10/8/75 San Jose, CA @ Civic Auditorium
Masked Invader I beat Moondog Mayne 2/3
Pat Patterson & Don Muraco beat Masked Invader II & Rock Riddle
Pedro Morales beat Rock Riddle
Gran Marcus beat Antonio Jiminez

10/10/75 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Pat Patterson & Don Muraco & Moondog Mayne vs Masked Invaders & Gerhardt Kaiser 2/3 60:00
Gran Markus vs Antonio Jiminez 2/3 60:00
Plus one more bout

10/15/75 Sacramento, CA @ Memorial Auditorium
Pat Patterson & Pedro Morales (sub Moondog Mayne) beat Masked Invaders when one of the Invaders was too badly cut to continue in the 3rd fall
Pepper Martin & Pedro Morales beat Karl Von Brauner & Mr. Saito
Don Muraco beat Rock Riddle
El Gran Marcus beat Antonio Jiminez
gate: $9,384

10/17/75 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Masked Invader I beat Pat Patterson dq
Moondog Mayne & Pepper Martin vs Masked Invader II & Mr Saito
Gran Markus vs Rock Riddle

10/18/75 San Francisco, CA @ Cow Palace
No Stopping for Blood
US Champion Pat Patterson beat Invader I
Elimination Match
Gerhard Kaiser & Mr. Saito & Invader II beat Earl Maynard & Moondog Mayne & Pedro Morales
Don Muraco beat Pepper Martin
El Gran Marcus beat Rock Riddle
Jerry Monti drew Antonio Jiminez

10/22/75 San Jose, CA @ Civic Auditorium
Masked Invaders beat Pat Patterson & Moondog Mayne 2/3
Pedro Morales & Gran Marcus beat Karl Von Brauner & Rock Riddle
Don Muraco beat Rick Thompson

10/24/75 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
No dq Match
Pat Patterson vs Masked Invader I 2/3 60:00
Moondog Mayne & Gran Markus vs Masked Invader II & Don Muraco 2/3 60:00
Earl Maynard vs Antonio Jiminez 20:00

10/28/75 Stockton, CA @ Civic Auditorium
Pat Patterson & Gran Marcus beat Mr Saito & Rock Riddle 18:10
Pedro Morales ddq Masked Invader 20:18
Jerry Monti drew Antonio Jiminez 20:00
Don Muraco beat Ricky Thompson 10:18

11/5/75 San Jose, CA @ Civic Auditorium
Masked Invaders beat Pat Patterson & Pedro Morales
Mr Fuji beat Ricky Thompson
Gran Marcus beat Mr Saito
Antonio Jiminez drew Gerry Monti

11/7/75 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
The Invaders vs Gran Markus & Pat Patterson
Frank Hester vs Rock Riddle
Don Mraco vs Rick Thompson

11/8/75 San Francisco
Don Muraco beat US Champion Pat Patterson dq
Pedro Morales & Rocky Johnson beat Gerhardt Kaiser & Invader II
Mr. Saito & Mr. Fuji beat Pepper Martin & Frank Hester
El Gran Marcus beat Antonio Jiminez
Bobby Jaggers beat Rock Riddle

11/12/75 Sacramento
Pat Patterson & Pedro Morales beat Masked Invaders
Mr. Saito & Don Muraco beat Pepper Martin & El Gran Marcus
Mr. Fuji beat Frank Hester
Bobby Jaggers beat Antonio Jiminez

11/14/75 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
The Invaders vs Gran Markus & Pat Patterson
Frank Hester vs Don Muraco
Bobby Jaggers vs Jerry Monti

11/15/75 Visalia, CA @ Convention Center
Non Title Match
Pedro Morales & Gran Marcus beat Masked Invaders 2/3 14:10
Pat Patterson beat Karl Von Brauner 18:17
Great Fuji beat Frank Hester
Bobby Jaggers beat Jerry Monte

11/18/75 Stockton, CA @ Civic Auditorium
Pat Patterson & Pedro Morales & Gran Marcus beat Masked Invader & Mr Saito & Don Muraco 31:10
Great Fuji beat Frank Hester 23:17
Frank Hester beat Rock Riddle 10:14

11/27/75 Sacramento, CA @ Memorial Auditorium
Pat Patterson & Pedro Morales beat Don Muraco & Mr. Saito on a 3rd fall dq
Pepper Martin beat Masked Invader dq
El Gran Marcus beat Masked Invader
Mr. Fuji beat Antonio Jiminez
Bobby Jaggers beat Frank Hester

12/5/75 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Gran Markus & Pat Patterson & Pedro Morales vs Masked Invader & Gerhardt Kaiser & Mr Saito 2/3 60:00
Great Fuji vs Frank Hester 2/3 60:00
Plus one more match

12/10/75 Sacramento, CA @ Memorial Auditorium
Pat Patterson & Pedro Morales beat Don Muraco & Mr. Saito
Masked Invader II beat Pepper Martin via pin
Mr. Fuji & Bobby Jaggers beat El Gran Marcus & Frank Hester
Jerry Monti drew Antonio Jiminez
gate: $3,400

12/26/75 Sacramento
Pat Patterson beat Invader II
Darling Dagmar beat Marie Leveau
Diamond Lil beat Princess Little Dove
Mr. Fuji & Mr. Saito beat Pedro Morales & Ray Stevens

12/27/75 San Francisco
Pat Patterson beat Don Muraco
Darling Dagmar & Princess Little Cloud beat Diamond Lil & Marie Laverne
Mr. Fuji & Mr. Saito beat Ray Stevens & Pedro Morales
Pepe Lopez beat The Alaskan
Bobby Jaggers beat Frank Hester
Invader II beat Antonio Jiminez

12/28/75 Fresno
Pat Patterson & Pedro Morales beat Don Muraco & Mr. Saito
Darling Dagmar & Maria Leveau beat Diamond Lil & Princess Little Dove
Mr. Fuji beat Pepper Martin
Bobby Jaggers beat Frank Hester

clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
1/1/76 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Pat Patterson & Pedro Morales vs Don Muraco & Mr Saito
Diamond Lil vs Princess Little Dove
Darling Dagmar vs Marie Laveau

1/9/76 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
US Champion Pat Patterson vs Mr Saito
Darling Dagmar & Princess Little Dove vs Diamond Lil & Marie LaVeau
Bobby Jaggers vs Antonio Jiminez

1/20/76 Stockton, CA @ Civic Auditorium
Pat Patterson & Pedro Morales beat Don Muraco & Mr Saito
Bobby Jaggers beat Ricky Thompson
Masked Invader beat Frank Hester

1/23/76 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Harley Race vs Great Fuji 2/3 60:00
Pat Patterson & Pedro Morales vs Don Muraco & Mr Saito 2/3 60:00
Bobby Jaggers vs Hurricane Hester 20:00

2/13/76 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Pat Patterson & Pedro Morales vs Don Muraco & Mr Fuji 2/3
Pepe Lopez vs Masked Invader 2/3
Tony Garea vs The Alaskan

2/20/76 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Pat Patterson vs Don Muraco
Pedro Morales & Pepe Lopez vs Masked Invader & The Alaskan
Tony Garea vs Rick Ferrera

2/24/76 Stockton, CA @ Civic Auditorium
Pat Patterson dcor Don Muraco 20:00
Pepe Lopez & Pedro Morales beat Bobby Jaggers & The Alaskan 18:09
Tony Garea beat Masked Invader in 17:11
Mr Saito beat Rick Ferrera 12:10

2/27/76 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
No Stopping For Blood Match
Pat Patterson vs Don Muraco
Tony Garea & Pedro Morales vs Masked Invader & Bobby Jaggers
Pepe Lopez vs Rick Ferrera

3/3/76 San Jose, CA @ Civic Auditorium
Pat Patterson beat Don Muraco 2/3
Pedro Morales & Pepe Lopez & Tony Garea beat Great Fuji & Masked Invader & Bobby Jaggers
Mr Saito beat Rick Ferrera

3/5/76 Richmond, CA @ Auditorium
Pat Patterson & Pedro Morales vs Don Muraco & Masked Invader
Plus three more bouts

3/8/76 Stockton, CA @ Civic Auditorium
Tony Garea beat Masked Invader in 24:11
Mr Saito & Don Muraco & Bobby Jaggers beat Pat Patterson & Pedro Morales & Pepe Lopez in 28:17
Don Muraco beat Rick Ferrera in 13:48

3/12/76 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Lumberjack Match
Don Muraco vs Pat Patterson
Pepe Lopez & Peter Maivia & Tony Garea vs Masked Invaders & The Alaskan
Plus one more bout

3/26/76 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Ray Stevens & Pat Patterson & Pepe Lopez vs Don Muraco & Masked Invaders 2/3
Tony Garea vs Bobby Jaggers 2/3
Plus one more bout

3/30/76 Stockton, CA @ Civic Auditorium
Ray Stevens & Pat Patterson & Pepe Lopez drew Masked Invader & Don Muraco & Great Fuji
Tony Garea beat Bobby Jaggers
Sgt Lebeouf beat Rick Ferrera

3/31/76 San Jose, CA @ Civic Auditorium
Pat Patterson beat Don Muraco- As a result of the match, Muraco had his beard shaved.
Ray Stevens & Pepe Lopez beat Masked Invaders
Tony Garea beat Bobby Jaggers
Sgt Lebeouf beat Rick Ferrera

4/2/76 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Great Fuji & Don Muraco beat Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens on a 3rd fall dq
Tony Garea vs Masked Invader
Sgt Lebeouf vs Ricky Hunter

4/5/76 Reno, NV @ Washoe County Fairgrounds Coliseum
Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens vs Great Fuji & Masked Invader
Tony Garea vs the other Masked Invader
Don Muraco vs Pepe Lopez
Sgt Lebeouf vs Rick Ferrera

4/9/76 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
No dq Match
Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens vs Great Fuji & Don Muraco
Masked Invaders vs Tony Garea & Pepe Lopez
Sgt Lebeouf vs Ricky Hunter

4/19/76 Reno, NV @ Washoe County Fairgrounds Coliseum
No stopping for blood
Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens vs Great Fuji & Masked Invader
Tony Garea & Pepe Lopez vs Don Muraco & Sgt Lebeouf
Reno Tuufuli vs Rick Ferrera

4/23/76 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Hurricane Match
Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens vs Great Fuji & Don Muraco
Pepe Lopez vs Masked Invader 2/3 60:00
Sgt Lebeouf vs Ricky Ferrera 20:00

4/28/76 San Jose, CA @ Civic Auditorium
Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens drew Great Fuji & Don Muraco 60:00
Masked Invader & Sgt Lebeouf beat Pepe Lopez & Tony Garea
Jerry Monti beat Rick Ferrera

5/4/76 Stockton, CA @ Civic Auditorium
Great Fuji & Don Muraco beat Pat Patterson & Tony Garea when Garea was counted out of the ring
Masked Invader beat Pepe Lopez
Sgt Lebeouf beat Jerry Monti
Alberto Madril beat Rock Riddle

5/10/76 Reno, NV @ Washoe County Fairgrounds Pavilion
Mask vs Hair
Masked Invader vs Pat Patterson
Ray Stevens & Tony Garea vs Great Fuji & Don Muraco
Plus two other bouts

5/14/76 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Great Fuji & Don Muraco & Sgt Lebeouf vs Ray Stevens & Pat Patterson & Tony Garea 2/3 60:00
Alberto Madril vs Masked Invader 2/3 60:00
Plus one more bout

5/23/76 Eureka, CA @ Municipal Auditorium
Pat Patterson vs Masked Invader
Vicki Williams & Joyce Grable vs Toni Rose & Donna Christantello
Tony Garea vs Don Muraco
Alberto Madril vs Rock Riddle

5/24/76 Reno, NV @ Washoe County Fairgrounds Coliseum
Pat Patterson vs Don Muraco
Vicki Williams & Donna Christantello vs Joyce Grable & Toni Rose
Alberto Madril vs Masked Invader
Tony Garea vs Sgt Lebeouf

5/25/76 Stockton, CA @ Civic Auditorium
Tony Garea beat Don Muraco COR
Toni Rose & Donna Christantello beat Vicki Williams & Joyce Grable
Alberto Madril & Pepe Lopez beat Masked Invader & Sgt Lebeouf

6/1/76 Stockton, CA @ Civic Auditorium
Pat Patterson & Tony Garea & Pedro Morales beat Great Fuji & Mr Saito & Don Muraco
Alberto Madril beat Masked Invader
Sgt Lebeouf beat Rick Martel

6/2/76 San Jose, CA @ Civic Auditorium
Great Fuji & Mr Saito beat Pat Patterson & Tony Garea
Alberto Madril beat Masked Invader
Pedro Morales beat Don Muraco
Sgt Lebeouf beat Guy Lambert

6/4/76 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Pat Patterson & Pedro Morales vs Don Muraco & Sgt Lebeouf 2/3 60:00
Alberto Madril vs Masked Invader II 2/3 60:00
Mr Saito vs Guy Lambert 20:00

6/7/76 Reno, NV @ Washoe County Fairgrounds Coliseum
Pat Patterson & Pedro Morales vs Great Fuji & Mr Saito
Tony Garea vs Don Muraco
Alberto Madril vs Inferno II
Guy Lambert vs Rock Riddle

6/18/76 Eureka, CA @ Municipal Auditorium
Great Fuji & Mr Saito beat Pat Patterson & Pedro Morales on a 3rd fall dq
Alberto Madril beat Masked Invader II in 18:23
Royal Kangaroos Lord Jonathan Boyd & Norman Frederick Charles III beat Tony Garea & Sal Lothario (sub Jerry Monti) 2-0

6/29/76 Stockton, CA @ Civic Auditorium
Don Muraco & Great Fuji beat Pat Patterson & Pedro Morales
Royal Kangaroos Lord Jonathan Boyd & Norman Frederick Charles III beat Tony Garea & Jerry Monti
Sgt Lebeouf beat Scott Irwin

clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
7/10/76 Richmond, CA @ Auditorium
Pat Patterson & Pedro Morales vs Don Muraco & Great Fuji
Tony Garea & Jerry Monti vs Royal Kangaroos Lord Jonathan Boyd & Norman Frederick Charles III
Scott Irwin vs Sgt Lebeouf

7/16/76 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Pat Patterson & Pedro Morales vs Great Fuji & Mr Saito
Peter Maivia & Tony Garea vs Royal Kangaroos Lord Jonathan Boyd & Norman Frederick Charles III
Plus one more bout

7/20/76 Stockton, CA @ Civic Auditorium
Don Muraco & Great Fuji & Sgt Lebeouf beat Pat Patterson & Tony Garea & Pedro Morales
Lord Jonathan Boyd beat Pork Chop Cash
Norman Frederick Charles III beat Scott Irwin

7/21/76 San Jose, CA @ Civic Auditorium
Pat Patterson & Pedro Morales drew Mr Saito & Great Fuji
Don Muraco beat Jack Randall
Lord Jonathan Boyd beat Scott Irwin
Jack Smith beat Jerry Morales

8/3/76 Stockton, CA @ Civic Center
Great Fuji & Don Muraco & Sgt Lebeouf beat Pat Patterson & Pedro Morales & Tony Garea
Lord Jonathan Boyd beat Tony Rocco 15:01
Alberto Madril beat Mr Saito 22:18

8/6/76 Eureka, CA @ Municipal Auditorium
Tony Garea & Pedro Morales vs Great Fuji & Mr Saito 2/3 60:00
Peter Maivia & Tony Rocco vs Royal Kangaroos Lord Jonathan Boyd & Norman Frederick Charles III 2/3 60:00
Alberto Madril vs Sgt LeBeouf

8/20/76 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Pat Patterson & Haystack Calhoun vs Great Fuji & Don Muraco
Pedro Morales vs Jonathan Boyd
Alberto Madril vs Sgt LeBeouf

8/23/76 Reno, NV @ Washoe County Fairgrounds Coliseum
12 Man Battle Royal for $5,000
Pat Patterson & Alberto Madril & Haystack Calhoun vs Great Fuji & Royal Kangaroos Lord Jonathan Boyd & Norman Frederich Charles III
Tony Garea vs Mr Saito
Sgt. Lebeouf vs Tony Rocco
The Destroyer vs Pedro Morales

8/30/76 Eureka, CA @ Municipal Auditorium
Pat Patterson & Alberto Madril & Haystack Calhoun vs Great Fuji & Royal Kangaroos Lord Jonathan Boyd & Norman Frederick Charles III 2/3 60:00
Don Muraco vs Tony Garea 60:00
Tony Rocco vs Sgt Lebeouf

9/3/76 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Pat Patterson & Alberto Madril vs Great Fuji & Mr Saito
Plus two more bouts

9/11/76 Fresno, CA @ Wilson Theatre Arena
Pat Patterson & Alberto Madril vs Royal Kangaroos Lord Jonathan Boyd & Norman Frederick Charles III
Tony Garea vs Great Fuji
Chavo Guerrero vs Don Muraco
Plus two other matches

9/17/76 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Pat Patterson & Alberto Madril vs Great Fuji & Mr Saito
Plus two more bouts

9/24/76 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Pat Patterson & Alberto Madril & Tony Garea vs Great Fuji & Mr Saito & Royal Kangaroo I
Plus two other bouts

10/1/76 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Lord Jonathan Boyd vs Alberto Madril
Pat Patterson & Tony Garea vs Great Fuji & Mr Saito 2/3 60:00
Frank Monte vs Jerry Monti 20:00

10/2/76 Fresno, CA @ Selland Arena
Pat Patterson & Alberto Madril beat Royal Kangaroos Lord Jonathan Boyd & Norman Frederick Charles III
Great Fuji beat Tony Garea
Chavo Guerrero beat Mr Saito
Steve Strong beat Rock Riddle
Tony Rocco drew Fabulous Frank Monte

10/13/76 San Jose, CA @ Civic Auditorium
Pat Patterson & Tony Garea & Alberto Madril vs Great Fuji & Mr Saito & Lord Jonathan Boyd
Jimmy Valiant & Johnny Valiant vs Tony Rocco & Frank Monte
Plus one more match

10/22/76 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Strap Match
Alberto Madril vs Lord Jonathan Boyd
Jimmy Valiant & Johnny Valiant vs Pat Patterson & Tony Garea
Norman Frederick Charles III vs Tony Rocco

clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
2/9/77 Sacramento, CA @ Memorial Auditorium
Pat Patterson & Pepper Gomez beat Jimmy Valiant & Johnny Valiant 2/3
Alexis Smirnoff beat Alberto Madril when the match was stopped in the 3rd fall because Madril was bleeding too badly
Pampero Firpo beat Butcher Vachon via pin
George Wells beat Chris Colt
Alexis Smirnoff beat Ricky Hunter

2/18/77 Santa Rosa
Alexis Smirnoff & Bob Roop beat Pat Patterson & Pepper Gomez
Alberto Madril beat Chris Colt
George Wells beat Butcher Vachon
Pampero Firpo beat Rock Riddle

2/23/77 Sacramento
Pat Patterson & Pepper Gomez beat Jimmy Valiant & Alexis Smirnoff
Alberto Madril & George Wells beat Butcher Vachon & Black Marvel
Bob Roop beat Jerry Monti
Pampero Firpo beat Chris Colt

3/1/77 Stockton, CA @ Civic Auditorium
Pat Patterson & Alberto Madril beat Alexis Smirnoff & Masked Marvel
Pampero Firpo & Pepper Gomez beat Rock Riddle & Chris Colt
Bob Roop beat Jerry Monti

3/2/77 San Jose
Pepper Gomez drew Alexis Smirnoff
Pat Patterson beat Black Marvel
Pampero Firpo & Alberto Madril beat Rock Riddle & Chris Colt
Bob Roop beat Gerry Monti

3/9/77 Sacramento
Bob Roop & Alexis Smirnoff beat Pat Patterson & Pepper Gomez
Peter Maivia beat Chris Colt
Alberto Madril beat Black Marvel
George Wells beat Rock Riddle

4/13/77 Sacramento, CA @ Memorial Auditorium
Manager Gerhardt Kaiser barred from ringside
World Tag Team Champions Bob Roop & Alexis Smirnoff beat Pat Patterson & Pepper Gomez when Patterson was cut too badly to continue in the 3rd fall
Alberto Madril beat Mr. Saito 2/3
Hiro Ota beat George Wells
Gerry Monti drew Chris Colt
gate: $4,191

4/27/77 Sacramento
Bob Roop beat Pat Patterson
Alberto Madril & Pepper Gomez beat Alexis Smirnoff & Masked Superstar
George Wells beat Mr. Saito
Hiro Ota beat Gerry Monti

4/30/77 San Francisco, CA @ Cow Palace
US Champion Alexis Smirnoff beat Pat Patterson
Alberto Madril & Pepper Gomez beat Bob Roop & Roddy Piper
Chavo Guerrero beat Mr. Saito
George Wells & Moondog Mayne beat Hiro Ota & Tank Patton
Chris Colt beat Rock Riddle

clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
1/11/77 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Dusty Rhodes & Jos Leduc beat Steve Strong & Superstar Billy Graham dq
Mike Graham & Kevin Sullivan beat Bob Roop & Bob Orton Jr
Jerry Brisco beat Hans Schroeder
Jack Brisco beat Buddy Wolff dq
Roberto Soto beat Beau James
Pat Patterson beat Angelo Poffo
Tully Blanchard beat Rock Hunter

5/16/77 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Dusty Rhodes & Jos LeDuc beat Buddy Wolff & Butcher Vachon
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Crusher Verdu & Siegried Stanke
Pat Patterson beat Skip Young
Jack Armstrong drew Beauregard 15:00
Tony Rocco beat Angelo Poffo

5/20/77 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Jos Leduc & Ernie Ladd vs Butcher Vachon & Ox Baker
TV Title Match
Mike Graham vs Pat Patterson
Angelo Poffo vs Kevin Sullivan
Skip Young vs Phil Mercado
Raul Mata vs Jack Armstrong

5/27/77 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Florida Title Match
Buddy Wolff vs Dusty Rhodes
Skip Young vs Pat Patterson
Mephisto vs Bob Ellis
Mike Hammer vs Raul Mata
Angelo Poffo vs Wilhelm Ruska

6/3/77 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Southern Title Match
Ivan Koloff vs Steve Keirn
Bob Ellis vs Buddy Wolff
TV Champion Pat Patterson vs Skip Young
Handicap Match
Ox Baker vs Mike Hammer & Gordon Nelson
Tony Marino vs Tony Rocco
Raul Mata & Carlos Mata vs Seigfried Stanke & Butcher Vachon

6/4/77 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Eddie Graham & Dusty Rhodes beat Buddy Wolff & Ivan Koloff
Mike Graham beat TV Champion Pat Patterson dq
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Ox Baker & Siegfried Stanke
Steve Keirn beat Butcher Vachon
Tony Marino beat Skip Young
Bob Ellis beat Angelo Poffo
Tony Rocco beat Gordon Nelson

6/6/77 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Florida Tag Team Champions Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Pat Patterson & Ox Baker
Siegfried Stanke beat Bob Ellis (sub Ernie Ladd)
Bob Ellis beat Angelo Poffo
William Ruska beat Gordon Nelson
Dutch Mantell beat Carlos Mata
Att: 1,600

6/10/77 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Ernie Ladd vs Ox Baker
TV Champion Pat Patterson vs Tony Rocco
Florida Tag Title Match
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco vs Seigfried Stanke & Butcher Vachon
Great Mephisto vs Steve Keirn
Angelo Poffo vs Bob Ellis

6/13/77 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Pat Patterson & Ivan Koloff beat Florida Tag Team Champions Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco- Tag title held up
Eddie Graham beat Dutch Mantell
Skip Young beat Butcher Vachon
Tony Rocco beat Mike Hammer
Dutch Mantell beat Brian Blair

6/14/77 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Dusty Rhodes & Eddie Graham beat Buddy Wolff & Ivan Koloff
Pat Patterson drew Steve Keirn
Ernie Ladd beat Bob Ellis
Jack Brisco beat Hans Schroder
Tony Marino beat Carlos Mata
Mike Graham beat Butcher Vachon
Skip Young beat Great Mephisto
Raul Mata drew Gordon Nelson

6/17/77 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Steve Keirn vs Pat Patterson
Bob Ellis vs Ernie Ladd
Mike Graham vs Butcher Vachon
Don Muraco vs Great Mephisto
Raul Mata & Carlos Mata vs Gordon Nelson & Mike Hammer

6/18/77 Punta Gorda, FL @ Memorial Auditorium
Ernie Ladd vs Bob Ellis
Pat Patterson vs Mike Graham
Great Mephisto vs Don Muraco
Wilhelm Ruska vs Mike Hammer
Carlos Mata vs Angelo Poffo

6/20/77 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Pat Patterson & Ivan Koloff beat Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco in 13:00 to win Florida Tag Team Title
Mil Mascaras beat Great Mephisto
Mike Graham beat Butcher Vachon
Dutch Mantell beat Bob Ellis
Carlos Mata beat Mike Hammer

6/21/77 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Dusty Rhodes ddq Ernie Ladd
Ivan Koloff & Pat Patterson beat Skip Young & Mil Mascaras
Buddy Wolff beat Tony Rocco
Tony Marino beat Bob Ellis
Don Muraco beat Hans Schroeder
Great Mephisto & Dutch Mantel beat Carlos Mata & Raul Mata
Jake Grizzly Smith beat Butcher Vachon

6/30/77 Gainesville, FL @ High School
WWWF Champion Superstar Billy Graham vs Jack Brisco
Florida Tag Team Champions Pat Patterson & Ivan Koloff vs Jerry Brisco & Steve Keirn
Plus other great matches

clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
7/9/77 Sarasota, FL @ Robarts Arena
Ernie Ladd vs Grizzly Smith
Ivan Koloff & Pat Patterson vs Mike Graham & Steve Keirn
Great Mephisto vs Mike McCord
Buddy Roberts vs Carlos Mata
Don Serrano vs Tony Marino
Scott Casey vs Dutch Mantell
Hans Schroeder vs Tony Rocco
Raul Mata vs Tank Patton

7/11/77 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Ivan Koloff & Pat Patterson beat Jack Brisco & Rocky Johnson dq
Buddy Wolff drew Steve Keirn
Mike McCord beat Butcher Vachon
Tony Marino beat Brian Blair
Scott Casey beat Dutch Mantell

7/13/77 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Jack Brisco vs Pat Patterson
Mike Graham vs Dutch Mantell
Grizzly Smith vs Butcher Vachon
Gordon Nelson vs Raul Mata
Mephisto vs Carlos Mata

7/21/77 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Non Title
Dusty Rhodes beat WWWF Champion Superstar Billy Graham
Rocky Johnson beat Ernie Ladd
Jack Brisco beat Pat Patterson
Ivan Koloff beat Jerry Brisco
Charlie Cook beat Tony Marino
Buddy Roberts beat Scott Casey
Mike York beat Tony Rocco
Great Mephisto & Gordon Nelson beat Raul Mata & Carlos Mata

7/22/77 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Sttadium
Pat Patterson vs Jack Brisco
Jerry Brisco & Steve Keirn vs Mike York & Tank Patton
Charlie Cook vs Tony Marino
Don Serrano vs Great Mephisto
Brian Blair vs Tony Rocco

7/24/77 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Dusty Rhodes & Steve Keirn drew Florida Tag Team Champions Ivan Koloff & Pat Patterson
Rocky Johnson beat WWWF Champion Superstar Billy Graham
Charlie Cook beat Tony Marino dq when Marino hit the referee
Buddy Roberts beat Brian Blair
Scott Casey beat Great Mephisto
Mike York & Tank Patton beat Raul Mata & Carlos Mata

7/26/77 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Rocky Johnson beat Ernie Ladd
Jack Brisco & Dusty Rhodes beat Pat Patterson & Ivan Koloff
Steve Keirn beat Tank Patton
Scott Casey beat Tony Marino dq
Jerry Brisco beat Dutch Mantell
Buddy Roberts beat Charlie Cook dq
Tony Rocco beat Butcher Vachon
Mike York beat Raul Mata

7/29/77 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Lumberjack Match
Pat Patterson vs Jack Brisco
Steve Keirn & Jerry Brisco vs Dutch Mantell & Gordon Nelson
Tony Marino vs Don Serrano
Brian Blair vs Tony Rocco
Mike McCord vs Wolfman John Smith

8/9/77 Fort Pierce, FL @ John Carroll High School
Jack Brisco beat Pat Patterson
Charlie Cook drew Tony Marino
Brian Blair beat Tony Rocco
Don Serrano beat Super Destroyer (sub Wolfman Smith)
Jerry Brisco vs Buddy Roberts

8/11/77 Jacksonville, FL
Rocky Johnson beat Ernie Ladd COR
Don Muraco beat Pat Patterson
Steve Keirn beat Buddy Roberts
Mike Graham beat Dutch Mantel
Scott Casey beat Mike York
Don Serrano beat Butcher Vachon
Charlie Cook drew Tony Marino

8/18/77 Jacksonville, FL
Rocky Johnson beat Buddy Wolff
Ivan Koloff ddq Don Muraco
Steve Keirn & Jerry Brisco beat Pat Patterson & Buddy Roberts
Mike Graham beat Mike York
Lars Anderson beat Tony Rocco
Tony Marino beat Brian Blair
Charlie Cook beat Dutch Mantel
Scott Casey beat Gordon Nelson

9/22/77 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Non Title Match
Rocky Johnson beat WWWF Champion Superstar Billy Graham
Ivan Koloff & Pat Patterson beat Pedro Morales & Don Muraco
Lars Anderson beat Steve Keirn
Mr Saito beat Scott Casey
Buddy Roberts & Keith Franks beat Raul Mata & Don Serrano
Jerry Brisco beat Mike York
Charlie Cook beat Tony Marino

9/30/77 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Rocky Johnson & Pedro Morales vs Ivan Koloff & Pat Patterson
Judo Jacket Match
Mr Saito vs Wilhelm Ruska
Charlie Cook vs Mike York
Great Mephisto vs Super Destroyer

10/1/77 Vero Beach, FL @ Citrus Bowl Stadium
Don Muraco beat Florida Champion Lars Anderson
Florida Tag Team Champions Rocky Johnson & Pedro Morales beat Ivan Koloff & Pat Patterson
Judo Jacket Match
Mr Saito beat Wilhelm Ruska
Steve Keirn beat Buddy Roberts
Mike Graham beat Tony Marino
Dutch Mantell beat Jerry Brisco
Charlie Cook beat Mike York

10/7/77 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Florida Champion Lars Anderson vs Don Muraco
Mike Graham & Steve Keirn vs Pat Patterson & Buddy Roberts
John Boy vs Dutch Mantell
Keith Franks vs Bubba Douglas

10/10/77 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
NWA Champion Harley Race vs Pedro Morales
Florida Title Match
Lars Anderson vs Don Muraco
Ivan Koloff & Mr Saito vs Rocky Johnson & Steve Keirn
Jerry Brisco vs Pat Patterson
Plus 3 more matches

10/14/77 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Florida Champion Lars Anderson vs Don Muraco
Pat Patterson vs Mike Graham
John Boy Ruffin vs Keith Franks
Super Destroyer vs Wilhelm Ruska

10/21/77 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Pat Patterson & Rocky Johnson vs Ivan Koloff & Mr Saito
Don Muraco vs Tank Patton
Super Gladiator vs Tony Marino
Super Destroyer vs Charlie Cook

10/28/77 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Lumberjack Match
Pat Patterson vs Mr Saito
Florida Champion Lars Anderson vs Rocky Johnson
Super Gladiator vs Dutch Mantell
Don Serrano vs Raul Mata

clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
Some Boston stuff Mike Rodgers gave me a long time ago. Possibly Pat's first territory.

8/31/61 Boston
Ben Morgan vs Frank Scarpa
Black Magic vs Gorgeous George
Ramona Isbell & Babs Wingo vs Ethel Johnson & Marva Scott
Armend Del Roi vs Dick Dusek
Alex Medina vs Pat Patterson

9/7/61 Boston
Frank Scarpa beat George Bell
Nature Boy Bel Rio beat Jesse James
Lucille Dupree drew Mary Jane Mull
Mr. Black Magic beat Ivan Strogoff
Lucille Dupree & Alex Medina beat Pat Patterson & Frank Shields
Joe Saso beat Billy Graham

10/26/61 Boston
Jackie Fargo vs Les Welch
Joe Saso & Joe Scarpa vs Frank Kindred & Pat Patterson
Black Magic vs Bull Montana
Jesse James vs Pierre Chappelle
Flash Thomas vs Mr. X
Haystacks Muldoon vs Two Opponents

11/3/61 Boston
Jackie Fargo vs Les Welch
Buddy Fuller vs Pierre Chappelle
Haystacks Muldoon & Joe Saso & Joe Scarpa vs Orio & Pat Patterson & Bull Montana
Gioviani vs Flash Thomas

11/23/61 Boston
Joe Scarpa vs Hans Schmidt
Boston Bruiser & Bull Montana & Pat Patterson vs Magic & Alex Medina & Haystacks Muldoon

3/15/62 Boston
Dom Denucci drew Joe Scarpa
Beamon & Grable No Contest Fabulous Moolah & Brown
Darling Dagmar beat Baby Cheryl
Dupree beat Angie Rocca
Alex Medina & Miguel Perez beat Bull Montana & Pat Patterson
Boston Bruiser drew Jesse James

4/5/62 Boston
Sonny Fargo vs Frank Scarpa
Bambi Ball vs Lucille Dupree
Golden Boy & Alex Medina vs Bull Montana & Pat Patterson
Haystacks Calhoun vs Joe Sasso
Boston Bruiser vs Gino Perez
Angelo Rocca vs Flash Thomas

4/14/62 Boston
Sonny Boy Fargo vs Frank Scarpa
Bambi Ball & Fabulous Moolah vs Lucille Dupree & Carolyn Little
Haystack Calhoun vs Bull Montana
Great Kilroy vs Flash Thomas
Alex Medina vs Pat Patterson
Toni Enos vs Angie Rocca

clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
2/12/78 Denver, CO @ Auditorium Arena
Lord Alfred Hayes handcuffed to George Scrap Iron Gadaski
The Crusher beat Super Destroyer dq 12:00
AWA Tag Team Champions Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell beat Nick Bockwinkel & Blackjack Lanza when Gagne pinned Lanza
Pat Patterson beat Billy Robinson
Rufus R Jones beat Angelo Mosca
att: 7,926
Note: Original lineup had Mosca vs Bob Orton Jr and Patterson vs Rufus R Jones

2/25/78 Burlington
Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens beat AWA Tag Team Champions Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell dq
Rufus R Jones beat Blackjack Lanza
Lord Alfred Hayes beat George Gadaski
Steve Regal drew Evan Johnson

3/9/78 Casper, WY
The Crusher & Billy Robinson beat Lord Alfred Hayes & Billy Robinson
Ray Stevens beat Rufus R Jones
Pat Patterson beat Evan Johnson
Larry Hennig drew Blackjack Lanza

3/25/78 Denver, CO @ Auditorium Arena
Cage match
The Crusher beat Super Destroyer
Rufus R Jones & Billy Robinson vs Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens
Greg Gagne vs Bob Orton Jr
Angelo Mosca vs Jim Brunzell
Blackjack Lanza vs Evan Johnson

4/21/78 Burlington
Jim Brunzell & Rufus R Jones beat Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens dq
Bob Orton Jr drew Jim Brunzell
Angelo Mosca beat Frank Hill
Frank Hill beat Jake Gusick

5/5/78 Denver, CO @ Auditorium Arena
Blackjack Lanza & Bob Orton Jr beat AWA Tag Team Champions Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell dq
Pat Patterson beat Billy Robinson 17:35
Ray Stevens drew Rufus R Jones 30:00
Lord Alfred Hayes beat George Gadaski 13:27

5/11/78 Austin, MN @ Riverside Arena
Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens vs Billy Robinson & Rufus R. Jones
Bob Orton Jr vs Greg Gagne
Super Destroyer Mark II vs Jim Brunzell
Lord Alfred Hayes vs Evan Johnson

6/6/78 Austin MN @ Riverside Arena
Jim Brunzell & Steve Olsonoski vs Blackjack Lanza & Bob Orton Jr
Super Destroyer Mark II vs Rufus R. Jones
Pat Patterson vs Evan Johnson
Ray Stevens vs George Gadaski

8/31/78 Pekin, IL
Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens beat Mighty Igor Vodik & Billy Robinson COR
Spike Huber beat Johnny Valiant dq
Cowboy Lang & Coconut Willie beat Billy The Kid & Little Tokyo
Spike Huber beat George Gadaski

9/28/78 Austin, MN @ Riverside Arena
Billy Robinson & Rufus R. Jones vs Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens
Super Destroyer Mark II vs Larry Hennig
Black Jack Lanza vs Steve Olsonoski
Lord Alfred Hayes vs George Gadaski

10/23/78 Austin, MN @ Riverside Arena
14 Man Battle Royal for $15,000
Andre the Giant vs Pat Patterson
Jim Brunzell vs Black Jack Lanza
Rufus R. Jones vs Bob Orton
Paul Ellering vs Cecil DuBois

11/26/78 Austin, MN @ Riverside Arena
Billy Robinson & Rufus R. Jones vs Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens
Super Destroyer Mark II vs Larry Hennig
Blackjack Lanza vs Steve Olsonoski
Lord Alfred Hayes vs George Gadaski

12/29/78 Denver, CO @ Auditorium Arena
Verne Gagne beat Super Destroyer Mark II COR
AWA Tag Team Champions Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens drew Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell when Gagne and Patterson were simultaneously pinned at the 20:00 mark
Bobby Duncum beat Steve Olsonoski 14:57
Reggie Parks drew Cecil DuBois 20:00

clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
3/16/79 Austin, MN @ Riverside Arena
No dq Match
Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell vs AWA Tag Team Champions Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens
Mask at Stake
Steve Olsonoski vs Super Destroyer Mark II
Billy Robinson vs Cecil DuBois
Bobby Duncum vs Juan Valez

6/26/79 Hurley, WI @ J E Murphy High School
Greg Gagne vs Pat Patterson
Billy Robinson vs Bobby Duncum
Paul Ellering vs Super Destroyer Mark II
Jesse Ventura vs George Gadaski

clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
6/1/78 Amarillo, TX @ Sports Arena
Referee Ken Farber
Mr Pogo beat Dory Funk Jr via pin in 9:40 after an illegal karate thrust to the throat. Referee Farber was distracted by Pogo's manager Sir Oliver Humperdink and did not see the karate thrust.
Ted Dibiase & Scott Casey beat Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens when Dibiase pinned Patterson in 14:01
Dennis Stamp beat Barry Orton via pin in 10:00 after a knee drop to the chest
Ricky Romero beat Roger Kirby dq in 17:00+ when Kirby tossed Romero over the top rope
Rip Hawk drew Lord Jonathan Boyd 15:00
Ted Heath beat Terry Garvin via pin in 10:58 with a small package

6/2/78 Lubbock, TX
Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens won 4 team tournament over Super Destroyer & Dennis Stamp, Ted Dibiase & Scott Casey, Lord Johnathan Boyd & Roger Kirby
Mr Pogo beat Ted Heath
Ricky Romero beat Terry Garvin
Rip Hawk beat Prince Tonga

indikator

 

Joined: Fri Jan 23rd, 2009
Location: Bratenwender City, Germany
Posts: 2603
Status: 
Offline
Fabulous Moolah working for Santos and then the McMahons suprises me a little bit.

What are the best sources for Santos show identifications?

clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
indikator wrote:
What are the best sources for Santos show identifications?


Probably Tom Burke but he doesn't post online much. Boston Bruiser was Frank Shields aka Bull Bullinski.

clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
1/11/80 Pittsburgh, PA @ Civic Arena
WWF Champion Bob Backlund beat Bobby Duncum
Ken Patera beat Ivan Putski
Wild Samoans beat Dominic DeNucci & Gorilla Monsoon
WWF IC Champion Pat Patterson beat Lou Albano
Hulk Hogan beat Tito Santana
Larry Zbyszko beat the Great Hussein
Baron Mikel Scicluna beat Johnny DeFazio

1/18/80 Albany, NY @ Armory
WWF IC Champion Pat Patterson beat Bobby Duncum COR
Hussein Arab drew Larry Zbyszko
Jim Duggan beat Jose Estrada via pin at 11:00
Dave Darrow beat ?
Johnny Rodz beat ?

1/19/80 Stamford, CT
WWF IC Champion Pat Patterson beat Ken Patera dq
Larry Zbyzsko beat Hussein Arab
Rene Goulet beat Baron Mikel Scicluna
Hulk Hogan beat Dave Darrow
Bulldog Brower beat Silvano Sousa

2/2/80 Springfield
Bobby Duncum beat WWF Champion Bob Backlund COR
Larry Zbyszko beat Hussein Arab
Hulk Hogan beat Tito Santana
Pat Patterson beat Lou Albano COR
Johnny Rodz beat Steve King
Jim Duggan beat Jose Estrada
Joe Crugnale beat Fred Marzino

2/7/80 Worcester, MA @ Auditorium
Hulk Hogan beat WWF Champion Bob Backlund COR
WWF IC Champion Pat Patterson beat Hussein Arab COR
Wild Samoans beat Rene Goulet & Tito Santana
Bobby Duncum beat Dominic DeNucci dq
Larry Zbyszko beat Johnny Rodz

2/8/80 Albany, NY
WWF IC Champion Pat Patterson beat Capt. Lou Albano COR
Non Title Match
Wild Samoans beat Tito Santana & Larry Zbyszko COR
Rene Goulet beat Johnny Rodz
Jim Duggan beat Johnny Rodz
Mike Masters beat Jose Estrada

2/9/80 Boston, MA @ Garden
Bruno Sammartino beat Ken Patera dq
Larry Zbyszko beat Hussein Arab COR
WWF IC Champion Pat Patterson beat Capt. Lou Albano COR
Ivan Putski beat Swede Hanson
Rene Goulet beat Johnny Rodz
Steve King beat Pete Doherty dq
Jim Duggan beat Fred Marzino
Jose Estrada beat Joe Crugnale

2/23/80 Springfield, MA @ Civic Center
Special referee Pat Patterson
WWF Champion Bob Backlund beat Bobby Duncum COR
Hulk Hogan beat Dominic DeNucci
Larry Zbyszko beat Mike Masters
Tony Altimore beat Pete Doherty
Johnny Rodz beat Silvano Sousa
Cowboy Lang & Lone Eagle beat Little Tokyo & Bruiser Morgan

2/26/80 Asbury Park, NJ @ Paramount Theatre
WWF IC Champion Pat Patterson vs Larry Zbyszko
Tito Santana & Rene Goulet vs Wild Samoans
Bobby Duncum vs Dominic DeNucci
Baron Mikel Scicluna vs Johnny Rodz
Gypsy Rodriguez vs Steve King

2/29/80 Binghamton, NY @ Arena
Special Referee: Pat Patterson
WWF Champion Bob Backlund beat Bobby Duncum
Wild Samoans beat Rene Goulet & Larry Zbyszko
Larry Sharpe beat Tony Mascara
Jose Estrada beat Angelo Gomez
Steve King beat Johnny Rodz

3/7/80 Commack, NY
WWF IC Champion Pat Patterson beat Capt. Lou Albano COR
Ken Patera beat Dominic DeNucci
Larry Zbyszko beat Rene Goulet
Wild Samoans beat Steve King & Mike Masters
Johnny Rodz beat Angelo Gomez
Jose Estrada beat Tony Altomare
Vivian St. John & Fabulous Moolah beat Cindy Majors & Wenona Little Heart

3/8/80 Landover, MD @ Capital Center
WWF Champion Bob Backlund vs Hulk Hogan
WWF IC Champion Pat Patterson vs Lou Albano
Tony Atlas beat Bobby Duncum
Larry Zbyszko vs Mike Masters
Davey O'Hannon vs Gorilla Monsoon
Joe Mascara vs Steve Klein
Also included a women's tag team match

3/10/80 Browns Mills
WWF IC Champion Pat Patterson beat Bobby Duncum dq
Wild Samoans beat Rene Goulet & Dominic DeNucci
Bulldog Brower drew Baron Mikel Scicluna
Larry Sharpe beat Paul Figueroa

3/15/80 Randolph
Ken Patera beat WWF IC Champion Pat Patterson COR
Hulk Hogan beat Tito Santana
Rene Goulet beat Bulldog Brower dq
Johnny Rodz beat Frank Williams
Davey O'Hannon beat Angelo Gomez

3/19/80 North Adams
WWF IC Champion Pat Patterson beat Ken Patera dq
Hulk Hogan beat Tito Santana
Dominic DeNucci beat Baron Mikel Scicluna
Larry Sharpe beat Pete Doherty
Steve King drew Frank Williams
Sylvano Sousa beat Fred Marzino

3/28/80 Binghamton, NY
Andre the Giant dcor Hulk Hogan
WWF IC Champion Pat Patterson beat Bobby Duncum dq
Rene Goulet beat Johnny Rodz
Tor Kamata beat Angelo Gomez
Jose Estrada drew Steve King

clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
4/1/80 Portland, ME @ Civic Center
Ken Patera beat WWF IC Champion Pat Patterson
Andre the Giant & Tito Santana beat Wild Samoans
Hulk Hogan beat Rene Goulet COR
Tor Kamata beat Tony Altomare
Baron Mikel Scicluna beat Pete Doherty
Att: 2,153

4/3/80 North Bergen, NJ
WWF IC Champion Pat Patterson beat Bobby Duncum dq
Hulk Hogan beat Rene Goulet
Tor Kamata beat Fred Marzino
Johnny Rodz beat Angelo Gomez
Jose Estrada beat Steve King
Frank Savage beat Tony Altomare

4/4/80 Manchester, NH
WWF IC Champion Pat Patterson vs Hulk Hogan

4/5/80 Boston, MA @ Garden
Larry Zbyszko beat Bruno Sammartino dq
Special Referee Pat Patterson
WWF Tag Team Champions Ivan Putski & Tito Santana beat Wild Samoans dq
Bobby Duncum beat Dominic DeNucci
Rene Goulet beat Baron Mikel Scicluna
Jim Duggan beat Fred Marzino
Pete Doherty beat Joe Crugnale

4/10/80 Worcester, MA Auditorium
WWF IC Champion Pat Patterson vs Baron Mikel Scicluna
Ivan Putski vs Samoan Afa
Rene Goulet vs Samoan Sika
Hulk Hogan beat Tito Santana
Mike Masters vs Tor Kamata
Dominic DeNucci vs Johnny Rodz
Frank Williams vs Jose Estrada

4/19/80 Manchester, NH @ JFK Coliseum
Larry Zbyszko beat Pat Patterson COR
Tor Kamata beat Rene Goulet
Frankie Williams drew Jose Estrada
Steve King beat Pete Doherty
Davey O'Hannon beat Pete Doherty
Dave Darrow beat Fred Marzino

4/22/80 Portland, ME @ Civic Center
Andre the Giant vs Samoan Afa
Pat Patterson vs WWF IC Champion Ken Patera
Bobby Duncum vs Rene Goulet
Johnny Rodz vs Tor Kamata

4/27/80 New Haven, CT @ New Haven Coliseum
Larry Zbyszko beat Ivan Putski dq
Ken Patera beat Pat Patterson COR
Hulk Hogan beat Rene Goulet
Bobby Duncum beat Tony Altomare
Johnny Rodz beat Angelo Gomez
Jose Estrada drew Frank Savage
Tor Kamata beat Frank Williams
Larry Sharpe beat Mike Masters

5/3/80 Fall River, MA @ Armory
Pat Patterson vs Hulk Hogan
Rene Goulet vs Samoan Sika
Steve King vs Jose Estrada

5/12/80 Totowa, NJ @ Ice World
Larry Zbyszko beat Ivan Putski
WWF IC Champion Ken Patera beat Pat Patterson
WWF Tag Team Champions the Wild Samoans beat Dominic Denucci & Rene Goulet
Tor Kamata beat Frank Williams
Rick McGraw beat Johnny Rodz
Baron Scicluna beat Jose Estrada
Larry Sharpe beat Angelo Gomez

5/13/80 Portland, ME @ Civic Center
lumberjack match
Pat Patterson beat WWF IC Champion Ken Patera dq
WWF Champion Bob Backlund beat Jose Estrada
Larry Zbyszko beat Rene Goulet
Rick McGraw beat Johnny Rodz dq
Bobby Duncum beat Tony Altomare (sub Pete Doherty)
Att: 1,786

5/14/80 Bangor, ME
WWF Champion Bob Backlund ddq Larry Zbyzsko
Pat Patterson beat Bobby Duncum dq
Ken Patera beat Rene Goulet
Rick McGraw beat Jose Estrada
Johnny Rodz beat Sylvano Sousa

5/16/80 Norwich, CT @ Free Academy High School
Pat Patterson vs Larry Zbyszko
Rene Goulet vs Bobby Duncum
Tor Kamata vs Angelo Gomez
Mike Masters vs Johnny Rodz
Fred Marzino vs Pete Doherty
Sylvano Sousa vs Frank Savage

5/20/80 Revere, MA
Larry Zbyszko beat Pat Patterson
Bobby Duncum ddq Dominic Denucci
Tor Kamata beat Mike Masters
Baron Mikel Scicluna beat Tony Altomare
Johnny Rodz beat Fred Marzino
Rick McGraw beat Jose Estrada dq

5/21/80 Avon, CT
Larry Zbyszko beat Pat Patterson
Bobby Duncum beat Dominic Denucci
Tor Kamata beat Johnny Rodz
Baron Scicluna beat Mike Masters
Rick McGraw beat Fred Marzino

5/22/80 Worcester, MA
Larry Zbyszko beat Pat Patterson
Bobby Duncum beat Dominic Denucci
Tor Kamata beat Mike Masters
Rick McGraw drew Jose Estrada
Baron Mikel Scicluna beat Johnny Rodz
Moose Monroe beat Fred Marzino

5/23/80 Albany, NY
Larry Zbyszko beat Pat Patterson dq
Bobby Duncum beat Dominic Denucci
Jose Estrada beat Mike Masters
Jim Duggan beat Baron Mikel Scicluna dq
Tor Kamata beat Johnny Rodz
Rick McGraw beat Fred Marzino

5/25/80 Manchester, NH @ JFK Coliseum
Larry Zbyzkso beat Pat Patterson COR
Samoan Afa & Tor Kamata beat Rene Goulet & Steve King
Tor Kamata beat Pete Doherty
Jose Estrada beat Fred Marzino
Rick McGraw beat Johnny Rodz

5/29/80 North Bergen, NJ
Larry Zbyszko beat Pat Patterson
Baron Mikel Scicluna beat Jerry Johnson
Larry Sharpe beat Mike Masters
Rick McGraw beat Jose Estrada
Johnny Rodz beat Frank Williams

6/1/80 New Haven, CT @ Coliseum
Larry Zbyszko beat Ivan Putski COR
Samoan Afa beat Pat Patterson COR
Samoan Sika beat Rene Goulet
Tor Kamata beat Frankie Williams
Rick McGraw beat Johnny Rodz
El Olympico drew Jose Estrada
Frank Savage beat Frankie Williams
Larry Sharpe beat Steve King

6/14/80 Boston, MA @ Garden
Texas Death Match
Bruno Sammartino beat Larry Zbyszko
WWF IC Champion Ken Patera beat Pat Patterson COR
WWF Tag Team Champions the Wild Samoans beat Dominic DeNucci & Rene Goulet
Ivan Putski beat Larry Sharpe
Davey O'Hannon beat Bobby Duncum dq
Tor Kamata beat Manuel Soto
Johnny Rodz drew Baron Mikel Scicluna
Rick McGraw beat Jose Estrada

6/16/80 NY NY MSG
Larry Zbyszko beat WWF Champion Bob Backlund when the bout was stopped due to blood
WWF IC Champion Ken Patera beat Pat Patterson
Hulk Hogan beat Gorilla Monsoon
Ivan Putski (sub Dusty Rhodes) beat Tor Kamata
Wild Samoans beat Dominic DeNucci & Ivan Putski
Bobby Duncum beat Rick McGraw
Rene Goulet beat Larry Sharpe dq
Johnny Rodz beat Steve King

6/19/80 Manalapan, NJ
Pat Patterson beat Bobby Duncum COR
Hulk Hogan beat Frank Williams
Dominic DeNucci beat Larry Sharpe dq
Bulldog Brower beat El Olympico
Steve King drew Johnny Rodz
Frank Savage beat Eddie Boulder

6/20/80 Commack, NY
WWF IC Champion Ken Patera beat Ivan Putski COR
Pat Patterson beat Bobby Duncum COR
Hulk Hogan beat Dominic DeNucci
Jose Estrada drew Frank Savage
Tor Kamata beat Moose Monroe
Eddie Boulder beat Angelo Gomez
Marc Pole beat Steve King

6/21/80 Philadelphia, PA @ Spectrum
WWF IC Champion Ken Patera beat WWF Champion Bob Backlund dq
Larry Zbyszko beat Ivan Putski COR
Wild Samoans & Lou Albano beat Gorilla Monsoon & Pat Patterson & Dominic DeNucci
Texas Death Match
Tony Atlas beat Bobby Duncum
Rene Goulet beat Tor Kamata dq
Larry Sharpe beat Johnny Rodz
Rick McGraw beat Frank Savage

6/24/80 Portland, ME @ Civic Center
WWF Champion Bob Backlund beat Bobby Duncum
Pat Patterson beat Samoan Afa dq
Samoan Sika beat Dominic DeNucci
Rick McGraw drew Frank Savage
Johnny Rodz beat Tony Altomare
Pete Doherty beat Bimbo Larsen

6/25/80 Norwich, CT
WWF Champion Bob Backlund beat Bobby Duncum
Hulk Hogan beat Pat Patterson COR
Dominic DeNucci beat Johnny Rodz
Steve King drew Jose Estrada
Larry Sharpe beat Frank Williams

6/26/80 Parsipanny
WWF IC Champion Ken Patera beat Pat Patterson COR
Hulk Hogan beat Dominic DeNucci
Larry Sharpe beat Steve King
Frank Savage beat Tony Altomare

6/28/80 Lowell, MA
WWF IC Champion Ken Patera beat Ivan Putski COR
Pat Patterson beat Tor Kamata COR
Samoan Afa & Tor Kamata beat Rick McGraw & Johnny Rodz
Jose Estrada beat Pete Doherty
Frank Savage beat Frank Williams

clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
6/30/79 Binghamton, NY
North American Champion Pat Patterson beat Ted Dibiase
Greg Valentine ddq Chief Jay Strongbow
Bulldog Brower & Lou Albano beat Steve Travis & Haystacks Calhoun
Hussein Arab beat SD Jones
Tito Santana beat Johnny Rodz
Mr. X beat Steve King
Johnny Rivera beat Jose Estrada

7/2/79 NY NY MSG
WWF North American Champion Pat Patterson beat WWF Champion Bob Backlund COR
Greg Valentine beat Chief Jay Strongbow
Ivan Putski beat Bulldog Brower
Jimmy Valiant & Jerry Valiant & Johnny Valiant beat Steve Travis & Ted Dibiase & Haystack Calhoun
Great Hussein beat Dominic DeNucci
Nikolai Volkoff beat SD Jones
Tito Santana beat Baron Mikel Scicluna
Johnny Rivera drew Mr X

7/20/79 North Attleboro, MA @ Witschi's Sports Arena
Ted Dibiase vs North American Champion Pat Patterson
Greg Valentine vs Tito Santana
Bulldog Brower vs SD Jones

8/10/79 Pittsburgh, PA @ Civic Arena
WWF Champion Bob Backlund vs Pat Patterson
Greg Valentine vs Jay Strongbow
Jimmy Valiant & Johnny Valiant & Jerry Valiant vs Ted DiBiase & Dominic DeNucci & Andre the Giant
Nikolai Volkoff vs Steve Travis
Baron Scicluna vs SD Jones
Johnny DeFazio vs Red Demon

8/11/79 Springfield, MA
WWF Champion Bob Backlund drew WWF IC Champion Pat Patterson
Indian Strap Match
Greg Valentine beat Chief Jay Strongbow
Bulldog Brower beat SD Jones
Hussein Arab beat Ted Dibiase COR
Tito Santana beat Mr X
Dave Darrow beat Moose Monroe
Columbian Jaguar beat Fred Marzino

8/14/79 Portland, ME
Greg Valentine beat Chief Jay Strongbow dq
WWF IC Champion Pat Patterson beat Ivan Putski
Ted Dibiase beat Bulldog Brower
Jose Estrada drew Columbian Jaguar
Johnny Rivera drew Pete Sanchez
Johnny Rodz beat Frankie Williams

8/15/79 Bangor, ME @ Auditorium
Special Referee: Jay Strongbow
Ivan Putski beat Greg Valentine
Jay Strongbow beat Bulldog Brower
WWF IC Champion Pat Patterson beat Ted Dibiase
Johnny Rodz beat Columbian Jaguar
Pete Sanchez beat Frankie Williams
Johnny Rivera beat Jose Estrada

8/16/79 Manchester, NH @ JFK Coliseum
Ivan Putski beat Bulldog Brower COR
WWF IC Champion Pat Patterson beat Ted Dibiase
Greg Valentine vs Chief Jay Strongbow
Johnny Rodz beat Columbian Jaguar
Pete Sanchez beat Jose Estrada
Johnny Rivera beat Frankie Williams

8/22/79 Hamburg, PA
All-Star Wrestling taping:
1st hour:
WWF North American Champion Pat Patterson beat Johnny Rivera via submission with the Boston Crab at 7:01
Nikolai Volkoff beat Joe Mascara at 4:31
Dominic DeNucci pinned Gypsy Rodriguez at 3:09 with the airplane spin
Ivan Putski pinned Johnny Rodz at 5:29 with the Polish Hammer (Putski's first appearance without his beard)
Chief Jay Strongbow pinned Jose Estrada at 4:58 with a double tomahawk chop
Swede Hanson pinned Steve King at 2:31 with a piledriver; after the bout, King was taken backstage on a stretcher
2nd hour:
Hussein Arab beat Dominic DeNucci via count-out at 7:41
Chief Jay Strongbow pinned Johnny Rodz at 2:41 with a chop
Johnny Rivera pinned Gypsy Rodriguez at 2:44 with a somersault splash
Ted Dibiase beat Jose Estrada via submission with an abdominal stretch at 5:09
Butch Cassidy & Tiny Tom beat Billy the Kid & Ivan Mcfeardo at 7:36
Tito Santana pinned Moose Monroe at 2:51 with a sunset flip
3rd hour:
Greg Valentine pinned Johnny Rivera with an elbow drop at 4:47
Johnny & Jerry Valiant beat SD Jones & Dominic DeNucci at 3:17 when Jones was pinned following a clothesline
Tito Santana beat Gypsy Rodriguez via submission with a spinning toe hold into a bridge at 3:08
Ivan Putski pinned Jose Estrada with the Polish Hammer
Ted Dibiase beat Johnny Rodz via submission with the abdominal stretch at 5:54
Swede Hanson pinned Joe Mascara with the piledriver at 2:41; after the bout, Mascara was taken backstage on a stretcher
Dark match after the taping: Andre the Giant & Ivan Putski beat WWF Tag Team Champions Johnny & Jerry Valiant in a non-title match at 10:05 when Andre pinned Jerry

8/28/79 Allentown, PA @ Fairgrounds
WWF Champion Bob Backlund beat Greg Valentine COR
Andre the Giant won a 20-man battle royal
WWF IC Champion Pat Patterson beat SD Jones
Ivan Putski beat Jimmy Valiant
Johnny Valiant beat Dominic DeNucci COR
Tito Santana beat Jerry Valiant dq
Gorilla Monsoon beat Bulldog Brower
Hussein Arab beat Johnny Rivera
Ted Dibiase beat Tony Altomare
Nikolai Volkoff beat Steve Travis
Chief Jay Stronbow beat Johnny Rodz
Also included a midget tag team match

8/29/79 Asbury Park, NJ @ Convention Hall
Greg Valentine vs Chief Jay Strongbow
WWF IC Champion Pat Patterson vs Ivan Putski

9/1/79 Cape Cod, MA @ Coliseum
WWF Champion Bob Backlund vs WWF IC Champion Pat Patterson
Andre the Giant vs Jerry Valiant
Ted Dibiase vs Jimmy Valiant
Steve King vs Moose Monroe
Johnny Rivera vs Gypsy Rodriguez
Also included a midgets match

9/15/79 Zewlienpole, PA
WWF Champion Bob Backlund beat WWF IC Champion Pat Patterson COR
Ivan Putski beat Bulldog Brower dq
Dominic DeNucci beat Baron Mikel Scicluna
Johnny DeFazio beat Billy Berger
Jojo Andrews drew the Demon

9/16/79 Fairmont, WV
WWF Champion Bob Backlund beat Johnny Valiant
Ivan Putski beat WWF IC Champion Pat Patterson COR
Dominic DeNucci beat Bulldog Brower dq
Baron Mikel Scicluna drew Johnny DeFazio
Billy Berger beat Jojo Andrews dq

9/17/79 Harrisburg, PA @ Zembo Temple Mosque
Ivan Putski beat Pat Patterson dq
Chief Jay Strongbow beat Johnny Valiant COR
Domenic Denucci beat Nikolai Volkoff COR
Ted DiBiase dcor Hossein Arab
Bulldog Brower beat Johnny Rivera
Tito Santana beat Jose Estrada

9/19/79 White Plains, NY @ Westchester County Civic Center
WWF IC Champion Pat Patterson beat Ivan Putski
Greg Valentine beat Jay Strongbow
Tito Santana beat Johnny Valiant
Ted Dibiase beat Jerry Valiant
Nikolai Volkoff beat Dominic DeNucci
Hussein Arab beat Pete Sanchez
Johnny Rodz beat Johnny Rivera
Tony Altomare beat Steve King

9/20/79 Brooklyn, NY @ Regina Youth Center
Ted Dibiase vs WWF IC Champion Pat Patterson
Chief Jay Strongbow vs Greg Valentine
Also included Dominic DeNucci

9/22/79 Providence, RI @ Civic Center
WWF Champion Bob Backlund vs WWF IC Champion Pat Patterson
Andre the Giant & Ted Dibiase & Ivan Putski vs Jimmy Valiant & Johnny Valiant & Jerry Valiant
Nikolai Volkoff vs Dominic DeNucci
Hussein Arab vs Pete Sanchez
Johnny Rodz vs Frankie Williams
Jose Estrada vs SD Jones
Mr X vs Johnny Rivera

9/23/79 Wheeling, WV @ Civic Center
Ivan Putski no contest WWF IC Champion Pat Patterson
Johnny Valiant beat Dominic DeNucci COR
Johnny DeFazio beat Baron Mikel Scicluna dq
Nick Busick beat Jojo Andrews
Jim Grabmire beat Ronnie Lee

9/25/79 Portland, ME @ Civic Center
WWF IC Champion Pat Patterson beat Ivan Putski dq
Chief Jay Strongbow & Andre the Giant beat Jimmy & Jerry Valiant
Ted Dibiase beat Baron Mikel Scicluna
Tito Santana beat Frank Rodriguez
The Great Hussein beat Pete Sanchez
Dominic DeNucci beat Tony Altomare

10/6/79 Landover, MD @ Capital Centre
WWF Champion Bob Backlund beat Hussein Arab
Bruno Sammartino beat Nikolai Volkoff
WWF IC Champion Pat Patterson beat Ted Dibiase
Jay Strongbow & Gorilla Monsoon beat Jerry Valiant & Johnny Valiant on a 3rd fall dq
Dominic DeNucci beat Johnny Rodz
Larry Zbyszko beat Jose Estrada
Steve King beat Charley Sharkey

10/13/79 Boston, MA @ Garden
WWF Champion Bob Backlund beat WWF IC Champion Pat Patterson via KO
Bruno Sammartino beat Greg Valentine COR
Ted Dibiase & Tito Santana beat Jerry Valiant & Jimmy Valiant
Hussein Arab beat Moose Monroe
Larry Zbyszko beat Jose Estrada
Johnny Rodz beat Steve King
Pete Sanchez beat Gypsy Rodriguez
Mr. X beat Frank Williams

10/19/79 Albany, NY
WWF Champion Bob Backlund beat WWF IC Champion Pat Patterson COR
Ted Dibiase beat Jimmy Valiant
Hussein Arab beat Johnny Rodz
Moose Monroe beat Frankie Williams
Pete Doherty beat Fred Marzino
Jim Duggan beat Tony Altomare
Jose Estrada drew Johnny Rivera

10/22/79 NY NY MSG
WWF Champion Bob Backlund beat Swede Hanson
Bruno Sammartino beat Greg Valentine when the referee stopped the match due to excessive bleeding
WWF IC Champion Pat Patterson beat Ted Dibiase
Ivan Putski & Tito Santana beat Johnny Valiant & Jerry Valiant to win WWF Tag Title
Dusty Rhodes beat Jimmy Valiant
Hussein Arab beat Dominic DeNucci COR
Larry Zbyszko beat Bulldog Brower dq
Nikolai Volkoff beat Moose Monroe
Johnny Rivera drew Johnny Rodz

10/23/79 Allentown, PA
Championship Wrestling taping:
WWF Champion Bob Backlund beat Hussein Arab COR
10/27/79:
Jimmy Valiant dcor Ted Dibiase
Tony Atlas beat Billy Coleman
Bobby Duncum beat Ron Lee
The Wild Samoans beat Billy Berger & Johnny Rivera
Ken Patera beat Mike Masters
11/3/79:
Swede Hanson beat Johnny Rivera
WWF IC Champion Pat Patterson beat Mike Masters via submission with an abdominal stretch
Tony Atlas pinned Moose Monroe with a splash at the 55-second mark
Hussein Arab fought Dominic DeNucci to a double count-out after 9 minutes
Larry Zbyzsko beat Billy Coleman
Bobby Duncum (w/ Capt. Lou Albano) pinned Bill Berger with a bulldog; after the bout, Arnold Skaaland and Bob Backlund attempted to make the save but were also beaten down
11/10/79:
Ivan Putski & Tito Santana beat JoJo Andrews & Jose Estrada
Ken Patera beat Johnny Rivera
Tony Atlas beat Johnny Rodz
Larry Zbyszko beat Ron Lee
The Wild Samoans beat Frank Williams & Dominic DeNucci
Bobby Duncum beat Paul Figueroa

11/19/79 NY NY MSG
WWF Champion Bob Backlund drew Bobby Duncum when both men were deemed too bloody to continue
Hussein Arab beat Chief Jay Strongbow
WWF IC Champion Pat Patterson beat Ted Dibiase
WWF Tag Team Champions Ivan Putksi & Tito Santana beat Johnny Valiant & Jerry Valiant
Jimmy Valiant beat Lou Albano
Dominic DeNucci beat Bulldog Brower dq
David Von Erich beat Davey O'Hannon
Larry Zbyszko beat Johnny Rodz

11/24/79 Baltimore, MD @ Civic Center
WWF IC Champion Pat Patterson beat WWF Champion Bob Backlund COR
WWF Tag Team Champions Tito Santana & Ivan Putski beat Johnny Valiant & Jerry Valiant
Bulldog Brower beat Ted Dibiase COR
Swede Hanson beat Dominic DeNucci COR
Joe Mascaro beat Steve King
Johnny Rodz beat Mike Masters
Davey O'Hannon beat Joe Mascaro

11/25/79 New Haven, CT @ Coliseum
WWF Champion Bob Backlund vs WWF IC Champion Pat Patterson
Ted Dibiase vs Jimmy Valiant
Tito Santana vs Jerry Valiant
Ivan Putski vs Swede Hanson
Larry Zbyszko vs Hussein Arab
Johnny Rivera vs Johnny Rodz

11/27/79 Portland, ME @ Civic Center
WWF Tag Team Champions Ivan Putski & Tito Santana beat Johnny Valiant & Jerry Valiant
WWF IC Champion Pat Patterson beat Ted Dibiase
Dominic DeNucci beat Swede Hanson (sub Bobby Duncum) dq
Hussein Arab beat Mike Masters (sub Johnny Rivera)
Larry Zbyszko vs Johnny Rodz
Swede Hanson beat Tony Altomare (sub Mike Masters)

12/1/79 Boston, MA @ Garden (matinee)
Andre the Giant won a $10,000 battle royal by last eliminating Jimmy, Jerry, & Johnny Valiant;
other participants included: WWF IC Champion Pat Patterson, Tito Santana, Ted Dibiase, Johnny Rodz, Ivan Putski, Bulldog Brower, Dominic DeNucci, Gorilla Monsoon, Moose Monroe, Swede Hanson, Hussein Arab, Tony Altomare, Jose Estrada, & Larry Zbyszko; previous
eliminations saw the Valiants eliminate Monsoon but not before the ring ropes broke
Johnny Rodz drew Jose Estrada
Larry Zbyszko beat Bulldog Brower
Andre the Giant beat Jerry Valiant
Tito Santana ddq Bobby Duncum
Ivan Putski beat Swede Hanson
WWF IC Champion Pat Patterson beat Dominic DeNucci
Ted Dibiase beat Jimmy Valiant

12/8/79 Providence, RI @ Civic Center
WWF Champion Bob Backlund vs Swede Hanson
Andre the Giant & Tito Santana vs Jerry Valiant & Jimmy Valiant
Ted Dibiase vs WWF IC Champion Pat Patterson
Bulldog Brower vs Larry Zbyszko
Bobby Duncum vs Mike Masters

Count Grog
Hall Of Famer


Joined: Sun Oct 21st, 2007
Location: Fuquay Varina, NC, USA
Posts: 15720
Status: 
Offline
clawmaster wrote:  
9/16/79 Fairmont, WV
WWF Champion Bob Backlund beat Johnny Valiant
Ivan Putski beat WWF IC Champion Pat Patterson COR
Dominic DeNucci beat Bulldog Brower dq
Baron Mikel Scicluna drew Johnny DeFazio
Billy Berger beat Jojo Andrews dq

 

 

I was at this show (Freshman year in College and found a ride on the ride board in student union of people going) Bill Berger snuck me in free. 

clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
7/2/80 Fort Dix, NJ
Wild Samoans beat Ivan Putski & Pat Patterson COR
Gorilla Monsoon beat Bulldog Brower dq
Larry Sharpe beat Johnny Rodz
Rick McGraw beat Tor Kamata
Jose Estrada beat Steve King
Frank Williams beat Angelo Gomez

7/3/80 Totowa, NJ
Wild Samoans beat Gorilla Monsoon & Pat Patterson
Hulk Hogan beat Ivan Putski COR
Bulldog Brower beat Tony Altomare
Rick McGraw beat Jose Estrada
Tor Kamata beat Frank Williams
Johnny Rodz beat Angelo Gomez
Larry Sharpe beat Steve King

7/5/80 Springfield, MA
Hulk Hogan beat WWF Champion Bob Backlund COR
Wild Samoans beat Pat Patterson & Rene Goulet
Larry Zbyszko beat Ivan Putski COR
Jose Estrada beat Frank Williams
Rick McGraw beat Tor Kamata dq
Larry Sharpe beat Angelo Gomez
Bulldog Brower beat Johnny Rodz

7/7/80 Wildwood
WWF Champion Bob Backlund beat Tor Kamata
WWF IC Champion Ken Patera ddq Pat Patterson
Wild Samoans beat Rick McGraw & Tony Altomare
Larry Sharpe beat El Olympico
Bulldog Brower beat Frank Williams

7/12/80 Boston, MA @ Garden
WWF Champion Bob Backlund ddq Ken Patera
Hulk Hogan beat Gorilla Monsoon
Wild Samoans beat Pat Patterson & Ivan Putski
Larry Zbyszko beat Rene Goulet
Bulldog Brower beat Joe Mascaro
Angel Maravilla beat Jose Estrada
Larry Sharpe beat Dave Darrow

7/14/80 Mensessa
Pat Patterson beat Tor Kamata
Ivan Putski beat Lou Albano
Johnny DeFazio drew Johnny Valiant
Tony Altomare beat Red Demon

7/15/80 Portland, ME @ Civic Center
Andre the Giant beat WWF IC Champion Ken Patera COR
Samoan Afa & Tor Kamata beat Rene Goulet & Pat Patterson
Rick McGraw beat Baron Mikel Scicluna
Angel Maravilla beat Johnny Rodz
Att: 1,405

7/16/80 Fitsberg
WWF IC Champion Ken Patera beat Pat Patterson COR
Andre the Giant & Rene Goulet beat Wild Samoans COR
Rick McGraw beat Johnny Rodz
Angel Maravilla beat Baron Mikel Scicluna dq
Tor Kamata beat Steve King

7/17/80 Johnstown, PA
Bruno Sammartino beat Larry Zbyszko COR
Rene Goulet beat Bobby Duncum
Pat Patterson beat Tor Kamata
Johnny DeFazio drew Johnny Valiant
Baron Mikel Scicluna beat Dick Huston
Mike Mehalko beat the Red Demon dq

8/2/80 Providence, RI @ Civic Center
WWF Champion Bob Backlund vs Larry Zbyszko
Intercontinental Champion Ken Patera vs Pat Patterson
WWF Tag Team Champions Wild Samoans vs Pedro Morales & Ivan Putski
Kandi Malloy & Peggy Lee vs Fabulous Moolah & Beverly Slade

9/6/80 Boston, MA @ Garden
Lumberjack match
WWF Champion Bob Backlund beat WWF IC Champion Ken Patera
Hulk Hogan beat Pat Patterson
Pedro Morales beat Larry Zbyszko COR
Tony Garea beat Samoan Afa
Samoan Sika beat Dominic DeNucci
Baron Mikel Scicluna beat Jose Estrada
Angel Marvilla beat Johnny Rodz

10/4/80 Boston, MA @ Garden
WWF Champion Bob Backlund beat the Hangman
Andre the Giant beat Hulk Hogan
Pedro Morales beat Ken Patera dq
Larry Zbyszko beat Tony Garea
Rick Martel beat Wild Samoan Afa
Pat Patterson beat Wild Samoan Sika
Dominic DeNucci beat Johnny Rodz
Rene Goulet beat Baron Mikel Scicluna
Rick McGraw beat Jose Estrada

10/11/80 Philadelphia, PA @ Spectrum
Larry Zbyszko beat WWF Champion Bob Backlund COR
Andre the Giant beat WWF IC Champion Ken Patera COR
Pedro Morales beat Samoan Afa
Tony Garea beat Samoan Sika COR
Dominic DeNucci beat Baron Mikel Scicluna
Rick McGraw & Rick Martel beat Jose Estrada & Johnny Rodz
Pat Patterson beat Larry Sharpe

10/23/80 Highland Park, NJ
WWF IC Champion Ken Patera beat Dominic DeNucci
Pat Patterson beat Samoan Sika
Pedro Morales beat Samoan Afa
Baron Mikel Scicluna beat Rene Goulet
Manuel Soto beat Davey O'Hannon

11/8/80 Boston, MA @ Garden
Special Referee: Pat Patterson
Sgt. Slaughter beat WWF Champion Bob Backlund dq
Pedro Morales beat Ken Patera dq
Rick Martel & Tony Garea & Tony Atlas beat Lou Albano & the Wild Samoans
Angelo Gomez beat Steve King
Jim Duggan beat Sylvano Sousa
Frank Savage beat Pete Doherty
Don Serrano beat Fred Marzino

12/13/80 Boston, MA @ Garden
WWF Champion Bob Backlund beat Sgt. Slaughter COR
Ken Patera dcor Pat Patterson
Tony Atlas beat Ernie Ladd
WWF IC Champion Pedro Morales beat Wild Samoan Afa
Hulk Hogan beat Rick McGraw
Rick Martel beat Fred Marzino
Sylvano Sousa beat Joe Crugnale
Jim Duggan beat Pete Doherty
Don Serrano beat Dave Darrow

clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
6/5/81 Pittsburgh, PA @ Civic Arena
WWF Champion Bob Backlund beat Angelo Mosca dq
Sgt. Slaughter ddq Pat Patterson
The Moondogs & Lou Albano beat Tony Garea & Rick Martel & Dominic DeNucci
Johnny DeFazio drew Baron Mikel Scicluna
David Sammartino beat the Red Demon
Bill Dixon beat Jim Grabmire
Mike Mihalko beat Billy Berger

6/22/81 Rochester, NY
Pat Patterson beat Sgt. Slaughter
Pedro Morales beat Angelo Mosca
WWF IC Champion Don Muraco beat Tony Garea
Rick Martel beat Lou Albano COR
Rick McGraw & Dominic DeNucci beat the Moondogs
George Steele beat SD Jones
Strong Kobayashi beat Tony Altomare
Curt Hennig beat Johnny Rodz

7/10/81 Pittsburgh, PA @ Civic Arena
WWF Champion Bob Backlund beat Angelo Mosca COR
Alley Fight
Pat Patterson beat Sgt. Slaughter
Andre the Giant & Rick Martel & Tony Garea beat the Moondogs & Lou Albano
Dominic DeNucci beat Johnny Valiant
SD Jones beat Baron Mikel Scicluna dq
Johnny DeFazio beat Red Demon

7/12/81 Manchester, NH @ JFK Coliseum
WWF Champion Bob Backlund beat Killer Khan
Sgt. Slaughter ddq Pat Patterson
Tony Garea & Rick Martel beat the Moondogs
Curt Hennig beat Pete Doherty
Strong Kobayashi beat Johnny Rodz

7/13/81 Wildwood, NJ
WWF Champion Bob Backlund beat George Steele dq
WWF IC Champion Don Muraco beat SD Jones
Pat Patterson beat Bulldog Brower
Roberto Soto dcor Davey O'Hannon
Strong Kobayashi beat Jack Carson

8/3/81 Wildwood, NJ
Bruno Sammartino beat Bulldog Brower
Pat Patterson ddq WWF IC Champion Don Muraco
Roberto Soto drew Larry Sharpe
Ron Shaw beat Jack Carson
Steve King & Angelo Gomez beat Mr. X & Chris Canyon

8/22/81 Rochester, NY
WWF Champion Bob Backlund beat George Steele
Andre the Giant beat Killer Khan
WWF IC Champion Don Muraco beat Rick Martel
Pat Patterson ddq Angelo Mosca
Tony Garea beat Moondog Rex
Dominic DeNucci beat Moondog Spot
Great Yatsu beat Baron Mikel Scicluna
Roberto Soto beat Johnny Rodz
Curt Hennig beat Frank Savage
Johnny King beat Joe Gomez
Mike Hall beat Tony Altomare

9/19/81 Landover, MD @ Capital Centre
Texas Death Match
WWF Champion Bob Backlund beat George Steele
WWF IC Champion Don Muraco beat Pat Patterson
Tony Garea & Rick Martel beat Sgt. Slaughter & Angelo Mosca
Killer Khan beat SD Jones
Dominic DeNucci beat Larry Sharpe
Jose Estrada drew Curt Hennig
Great Yatsu beat Baron Mikel Scicluna

10/22/81 Brooklyn, NY
Pat Patterson beat Killer Khan dq
Dominic DeNucci beat Baron Mikel Scicluna
The Masked Exectutioner beat Joe Cox
Tony Altomare beat Mr. X
Curt Hennig drew Baron Mikel Scicluna

10/24/81 Baltimore, MD @ Civic Center
Pat Patterson beat Angelo Mosca
steel cage match
Tony Atlas beat George Steele
Tony Garea & Rick Martel beat Mr. Fuji & Mr. Saito dq
SD Jones beat Bulldog Brower
The Executioner beat Curt Hennig
Johnny Rodz drew Jose Estrada
Larry Sharpe beat Jerry Johnson

10/27/81 Portland, ME
Tony Atlas beat Killer Khan
Pat Patterson beat Angelo Mosca
Greg Valentine beat Curt Hennig
Johnny Rodz & Jose Estrada beat Pete Doherty & SD Jones
SD Jones beat Hans Schroeder

10/28/81 Nashua
Pat Patterson beat Angelo Mosca
Tony Atlas beat Killer Khan COR
Greg Valentine beat Fred Marzino
SD Jones beat Johnny Rodz
Hans Schroeder beat Pete Doherty

10/29/81 North Adams
Tony Atlas beat Angelo Mosca COR
Greg Valentine beat Curt Hennig
Killer Khan beat SD Jones
Pat Patterson beat Hans Schroeder
Johnny Rodz beat Angelo Gomez
Jose Estrada beat Joel Cox

10/30/81 Syracuse, NY
WWF Champion Bob Backlund beat Killer Khan
Pat Patterson beat Angelo Mosca
Tony Atlas beat WWF IC Champion Don Muraco COR
Mr. Fuji & Mr. Saito beat Curt Hennig & Joel Cox
SD Jones beat Hans Schroeder
Dominic DeNucci beat Johnny Rodz

11/7/81 Boston, MA @ Garden
WWF IC Champion Don Muraco beat WWF Champion Bob Backlund COR
Pat Patterson beat Angelo Mosca
Tony Atlas beat Killer Khan
Tony Garea & Rick Martel beat Mr. Fuji & Mr. Saito dq
Hans Schroeder beat Pete Doherty
SD Jones beat Jose Estrada
Johnny Rodz beat Lee Wong
Haiti Kid beat Little Boy Blue

clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
1/9/82 Boston, MA @ Garden
WWF Champion Bob Backlund beat Greg Valentine
Adrian Adonis beat Dominic DeNucci (sub Pat Patterson)
WWF IC Champion Pedro Morales beat Killer Khan
Special Referee Pat Patterson
WWF Tag Team Champions Tony Garea & Rick Martel beat Mr. Fuji & Mr. Saito on a reverse decision
Tony Atlas beat the Masked Executioner
Jesse Ventura beat SD Jones
Steve Travis beat Johnny Rodz
Laurent Soucie beat Jose Estrada
Charlie Fulton beat Pete Doherty

2/6/82 Boston, MA @ Garden
WWF Champion Bob Backlund beat Jesse Ventura
Greg Valentine beat WWF IC Champion Pedro Morales dq
Tony Garea & Rick Martel & Pat Patterson beat Lou Albano & Mr. Fuji & Mr. Saito
Tony Atlas beat Killer Khan
Adrian Adonis beat Dominic DeNucci
Laurent Soucie beat Charlie Fulton
Rick McGraw & Steve Travis beat Johnny Rodz & Jose Estrada

3/5/82 Trenton, NJ
WWF IC Champion Pedro Morales beat Greg Valentine
Jesse Ventura beat SD Jones
Pete Sanchez beat Mac Rivera
Pat Patterson & Tony Garea beat Baron Mikel Scicluna & Jerry Johnson
Manuel Soto beat Barry Hart

3/6/82 Boston, MA @ Garden
Adrian Adonis beat WWF Champion Bob Backlund COR
Greg Valentine beat WWF IC Champion Pedro Morales dq
Pat Patterson beat Lou Albano COR
Rick Martel beat Jesse Ventura COR
Tony Garea dcor Mr. Fuji
Mr. Saito beat Dominic DeNucci
SD Jones beat Baron Mikel Scicluna
Steve Travis beat Charlie Fulton
Johnny Rodz beat Pete Doherty
Rick McGraw beat Jose Estrada

3/8/82 Scranton, PA @ CYC
Special Referee: Pat Patterson
WWF Champion Bob Backlund beat Greg Valentine
Pedro Morales & Steve Travis & Rick McGraw beat Lou Albano & Mr. Fuji & Mr. Saito 2/3
Jesse Ventura & Adrian Adonis beat Rick Martel & Tony Garea
Dominic DeNucci vs Baron Mikel Scicluna
SD Jones beat Charlie Fulton

3/14/82 NY NY MSG
Special Referee Ivan Putski
WWF Champion Bob Backlund beat Jesse Ventura
WWF IC Champion Pedro Morales beat Adrian Adonis
Rick McGraw & Andre the Giant beat WWF Tag Team Champions Mr. Saito & Mr. Fuji on a 3rd fall dq
Pat Patterson beat Cpt. Lou Albano COR
Greg Valentine beat SD Jones
Tony Garea & Rick Martel beat Charlie Fulton & the Executioner
Fabulous Moolah & Wendi Richter beat Velvet McIntyre & Princess Victoria
Steve Travis beat Jose Estrada

4/13/82 Long Island, NY @ Nassau Coliseum
WWF Champion Bob Backlund beat Greg Valentine
Pat Patterson ddq Bob Orton Jr
Tony Garea beat Charlie Fulton
Jose Estrada beat Steve King
Davey O'Hannon beat Johnny Rodz COR
Larry Williams beat Mr. X

5/5/82 Long Island, NY
WWF IC Champion Pedro Morales beat Mr. Fuji
Pat Patterson beat Jesse Ventura
Mr. Saito beat Tony Garea
Frank Williams beat Johnny Rivera
Lee Wong beat Tony Altomare dq

6/12/82 Landover, MD @ Capital Centre
Jimmy Snuka beat Ivan Putski COR
Tony Atlas beat Jesse Ventura
Bob Orton Jr beat Tony Garea
Pat Patterson beat JJ Dillon
SD Jones beat Black Demon
Johnny Rodz beat Steve King
Jose Estrada beat Pete Sanchez
Fabulous Moolah & Sherri Martel beat Judy Martin & Penny Mitchell

11/23/82 Methum, MA
Pat Patterson beat Ray Stevens dq
Rocky Johnson beat Baron Scicluna
Swede Hanson beat Tony Garea
Little Beaver & Sonny Boy Hayes beat Sky Low Low & Butch Cassidy
Curt Hennig beat Pete Doherty

Benlen



Joined: Sun Oct 21st, 2007
Location: Milpitas, California USA
Posts: 13602
Status: 
Offline
clawmaster wrote: 11/23/82 Methum, MA
Pat Patterson beat Ray Stevens dq
Rocky Johnson beat Baron Scicluna
Swede Hanson beat Tony Garea
Little Beaver & Sonny Boy Hayes beat Sky Low Low & Butch Cassidy
Curt Hennig beat Pete Doherty

This WWF?

clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
3/5/83 San Diego
Andre The Giant won battle royal
WWF Champion Bob Backlund beat Ray Stevens
Handicap Match
Andre The Giant beat Mr. Fuji & Alexis Smirnoff
Pedro Morales beat Billy Graham dq
Jay Strongbow beat Black Gordman
Don Muraco beat Jules Strongbow
Buddy Rose beat Tony Garea
Pat Patterson beat Jerry Monti
Blackjack Mulligan beat Billy Anderson
Jack Armstrong drew Great Yatsu

3/10/83 York PA
Andre The Giant & Pedro Morales beat Don Muraco & Billy Graham
Rocky Johnson beat Mr Fuji
Pat Patterson beat Jose Estrada
Johnny Rodz beat Barry Hart
Salvatore Bellomo beat Bob Bradley

3/11/83 Cumberland MD
Andre The Giant & Pedro Morales beat Don Muraco & Mr Fuji
Rocky Johnson beat Billy Graham
Pat Patterson beat Johnny Rodz
Sal Bellomo beat Bob Bradley
Jose Estrada beat Barry Hart

4/2/83 Swansea
Rocky Johnson beat Ray Stevens dq
Don Muraco beat Pat Patterson COR
Tony Garea beat Swede Hanson
Eddie Gilbert beat Charlie Fulton
Jose Estrada beat Fred Marzino
Pete Sanchez beat Pete Doherty

4/23/83 Los Angeles, CA
WWF Champion Bob Backlund beat Ivan Koloff
Jimmy Snuka beat Ray Stevens COR
Wild Samoans Afa & Samula beat Jules Strongbow & Jay Strongbow
Mil Mascaras beat Buddy Rose dq
Adrian Adonis drew SD Jones
Mike Sharpe beat Pat Patterson dq
Billy Anderson beat Paul Orndorff
Alexis Smirnoff beat Steve Pardee
Jerry Monti beat Black Gordman dq

4/24/83 San Diego, CA
WWF Champion Bob Backlund beat Buddy Rose
Mil Mascaras beat Ray Stevens dq
Jimmy Snuka beat Mike Sharpe
Jules Strongbow beat Samoan Samula
Jay Strongbow drew Paul Orndorff
Pat Patterson ddq Adrian Adonis
Alexis Smirnoff beat Steve Pardee
Samoan Afa beat Jerry Monti
Black Gordman beat Billy Anderson

5/7/83 Warren, RI
Ivan Koloff beat Pat Patterson COR
Mr. Fuji beat Jules Strongbow
SD Jones beat Swede Hanson
Sal Bellomo beat Tony Colon
Pete Sanchez beat Pete Doherty
Johnny Rodz beat Fred Marzino

5/12/83 Lindenhurst, NY
Rocky Johnson beat Don Muraco COR
Ray Stevens beat Tony Garea
Pat Patterson beat Mr. Fuji
Ivan Koloff beat Barry Hart
Tatsumi Fujinami beat Tony Colon

5/13/83 Portland, ME
Jay Strongbow & Jules Strongbow & Pat Patterson beat Samoan Afa & Samoan Samula & Lou Albano
Sal Bellomo beat Mike Sharpe dq
SD Jones beat Mac Rivera
Pete Sanchez beat Pete Doherty
Johnny Rodz beat Frank Williams
Jose Estrada beat Fred Marzino

5/21/83 Los Angeles, CA
Don Muraco dcor Rocky Johnson
Mil Mascaras beat Ray Stevens
Jimmy Snuka beat Buddy Rose
Pat Patterson beat Mike Sharpe
Steve Pardee beat Black Gordman dq
Alexis Smirnoff beat Guy Lambert
Great Goliath beat Billy Anderson
Jerry Monte drew Mighty Zulu
Tatsumi Fujinami beat Tony Rocco
Note: Correct date

5/22/83 San Diego, CA
Jimmy Snuka beat Don Muraco COR
Buddy Rose ddq Mil Mascaras
Rocky Johnson beat Ray Stevens
Pat Patterson beat Black Gordman
Mike Sharpe beat Jerry Monte
Great Goliath beat Steve Pardee
Billy Anderson beat Mighty Zulu
Alexis Smirnoff beat Guy Lambert
Tatsumi Fujinami beat Tony Rocco

5/25/83 Linden
Rocky Johnson beat Samoan Samula
Ivan Koloff beat Swede Hanson
Fabulous Moolah & Leilani Kai beat Princess Victoria & Kay Starr
Pat Patterson beat Baron Scicluna
Mac Rivera beat Samoan Sika dq

5/26/83 Bronx, NY
Pat Patterson beat Ivan Koloff
Rocky Johnson beat Samoan Samula
Samoan Sika beat Swede Hanson
Fabulous Moolah beat Kay Starr
Princess Victoria beat Leilani Kai
Mac Rivera beat Rocky Cole

7/2/83 Los Angeles, CA
WWF Champion Bob Backlund ddq Sgt. Slaughter
Body Slam Match
Andre The Giant beat John Studd dq
Jimmy Snuka beat Mr. Fuji
Pat Patterson beat Buddy Rose
Mil Mascaras beat Ivan Koloff
Tony Atlas beat Jack Armstrong
Black Gordman & Great Goliath beat Steve Pardee & Billy Anderson
Alexis Smirnoff beat Jerry Monti

7/3/83 San Diego, CA
WWF Champion Bob Backlund beat Ivan Koloff
Andre The Giant & Jimmy Snuka & Pat Patterson beat John Studd & Sgt. Slaughter & Mr. Fuji
Texas Death Match
Mil Mascaras beat Buddy Rose
Tony Atlas beat Jack Armstrong
Black Gordman beat Jerry Monti
Billy Anderson beat Great Goliath
Alexis Smirnoff beat Steve Pardee

7/5/83 Thomaston, ME
Jimmy Snuka beat Mr. Fuji
Jay Strongbow beat John Studd dq
Pat Patterson beat Frank Williams
Tito Santana beat Bob Bradley
Butcher Vachon beat Pete Doherty
Fred Marzino drew Mac Rivera

7/6/83 Bangor, ME
Jimmy Snuka beat Don Muraco COR
Pat Patterson beat Mr. Fuji dq
John Studd beat Mac Rivera
Tito Santana beat Frankie Williams
Butcher Vachon beat Pete Doherty
Fred Marzino beat Bob Bradley

8/13/83 Philadelphia, PA
WWF Champion Bob Backlund beat Sgt. Slaughter COR
Jimmy Snuka beat Don Muraco COR
Ivan Putski beat George Steele
Wild Samoans beat Rocky Johnson & Sal Bellomo
John Studd beat Jay Strongbow
Pat Patterson beat Mike Sharpe
Tito Santana beat Mr. Fuji
Invaders beat Don Kernodle & Ivan Koloff
Tiger Chung Lee beat Tony Garea COR
Pete Sanchez beat Isreal Matia

8/20/83 Boston, MA
WWF Champion Bob Backlund beat Sgt. Slaughter
Don Muraco beat Jimmy Snuka
Andre The Giant & Ivan Putski & Rocky Johnson & Tito Santana beat Wild Samoans & John Studd
Pat Patterson beat George Steele
Ivan Koloff beat Tony Garea
Sal Bellomo beat Mike Sharpe
Don Kernodle beat Pete Sanchez

9/30/83 San Jose, CA
Andre The Giant beat John Studd
Jimmy Snuka beat Don Muraco COR
Tito Santana beat Mike York
Pat Patterson beat Alexis Smirnoff
Rocky Johnson beat Guy Lambert
Buddy Rose beat Steve Pardee

11/1/83 Valley Stream, NY @ High School
Pat Patterson vs Mr. Fuji
Chief Jay Strongbow vs Ivan Koloff
The Invaders vs Iron Sheik & Iron Mike Sharpe
SD Jones vs Tiger Chung Lee
Bob Bradley vs Charlie Fulton

12/2/83 San Jose, CA
WWF Champion Bob Backlund vs Don Muraco
Pat Patterson vs Ivan Koloff
Att: 2,500

clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
Benlen wrote:
clawmaster wrote: 11/23/82 Methum, MA
Pat Patterson beat Ray Stevens dq
Rocky Johnson beat Baron Scicluna
Swede Hanson beat Tony Garea
Little Beaver & Sonny Boy Hayes beat Sky Low Low & Butch Cassidy
Curt Hennig beat Pete Doherty

This WWF?


Yes

NJRob65

 

Joined: Sat Aug 16th, 2008
Location:  
Posts: 1112
Status: 
Offline
A brief and very unsuccessful stint in Georgia:

5/27/74 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson vs Andre the Giant & Bob Armstrong
US Junior Heavyweight Champion Louie Tillet vs Pat Patterson
Great Malenko vs Pat O’Connor
Big Bad John vs Dennis Stamp
Bob Sweetan vs Steve Keirn

5/28/74 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Handicap Match
Robert Fuller & Andre The Giant beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin & Jimmy Garvin
Macon Champion Mr Wrestling II beat Great Malenko
Art Nelson beat Jerry Brisco to win Southeastern Title
US Junior Champion Louie Tillet beat Pat Patterson
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Pat O’Connor & Dennis Stamp
Bob Armstrong beat Doug Somers
Bob Sweetan beat Steve Keirn

5/31/74 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Cage Match, Special Referee: Pat O'Connor
Andre The Giant beat Bill Watts
No dq Match
NWA Champion Jack Brisco beat Dusty Rhodes
Georgia Champion Mr. Wrestling II beat Buddy Colt
Southern States Champion Jerry Brisco beat Pat Patterson
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Bob Armstrong & Robert Fuller to win Georgia Tag Title
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin beat Pat O'Conner & Steve Keirn
Bob Sweetan beat Jerry Oates
Dennis Stamp beat Great Malenko dq
Art Nelson beat Jack Welch

6/4/74 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
No Time Limit
Robert Fuller beat Jimmy Garvin
Jerry Oates & Choo Choo Lynn beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin dq
Vicky Williams & Daisy Mae beat Donna Christianello & Dottie Downs
Steve Keirn beat Pat Patterson
Art Nelson drew Jack Welch

Last edited on Wed Feb 2nd, 2011 05:33 am by NJRob65

NJRob65

 

Joined: Sat Aug 16th, 2008
Location:  
Posts: 1112
Status: 
Offline
A possible conflict, depending on what day of the week it was:

10/4/81 Charlotte, NC
Wahoo McDaniel beat Abdullah The Butcher in a lights out match
One Night Tournament for NWA(Mid Atlantic) United States Title
Pat Patterson beat Mike Davis
Ricky Steamboat beat Nikolai Volkoff
Leroy Brown beat Super Destroyer
Ivan Koloff beat Ron Bass
Sgt. Slaughter beat Johnny Weaver
Jay Youngblood beat Steve Muslin
Jacques Goulet beat Dusty Rhodes
Ole Anderson beat Ron Ritchie
Ricky Steamboat beat Pat Patterson
Leroy Brown beat Ivan Koloff
Sgt. Slaughter beat Jay Youngblood
Ole Anderson double DQ Jacques Goulet
Ricky Steamboat beat Leroy Brown
Sgt. Slaughter gets a bye
Sgt. Slaughter beat Ricky Steamboat to win vacant NWA(Mid Atlantic) United States Title

10/4/81 Toronto, Ontario
Leroy Brown beat Ole Anderson
Wahoo McDaniel & Dusty Rhodes draw Roddy Piper & Abdullah The Butcher
Pat Patterson beat Ivan Koloff
Killer Khan beat Johnny Weaver
Sgt. Slaughter beat Jay Youngblood
Tony Parisi beat Goldie Rogers
Steve Bolus drew Frankie Laine
Lord Al Hayes beat Kurt Von Hess
Farmer Pete beat Little John(Ivan The Terrible)

NJRob65

 

Joined: Sat Aug 16th, 2008
Location:  
Posts: 1112
Status: 
Offline
A few more:

2/7/82 Greensboro, NC
Ricky Steamboat beat NWA World Champion Ric Flair by DQ
Tag Team Tournament
Adrian Adonis & Jesse Ventura beat Terry Taylor & Tim Horner
Ray Stevens & Pat Patterson beat Mr. Fuji & Mr. Saito
Jimmy Valiant & Johnny Weaver beat Ivan Koloff & Austin Idol by DQ
Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen beat Jay Youngblood & Jake Roberts
Ray Stevens & Pat Patterson beat Adrian Adonis & Jesse Ventura
Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen beat Jimmy Valiant & Johnny Weaver
Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen beat Ray Stevens & Pat Patterson in tournament final

2/14/82 Charlotte, NC
Tag Team Tournament
Jack & Jerry Brisco beat Sgt. Slaughter & Jim Nelson
Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen beat Jay Youngblood & Jake Roberts
Ray Stevens & Pat Patterson beat Ivan Koloff & Austin Idol
Roddy Piper & Greg Valentine beat Blackjack Mulligan Sr. & Jr. by DQ
Jack & Jerry Brisco beat Roddy Piper & Greg Valentine
Ray Stevens & Pat Patterson beat Stan Hansen & Ole Anderson
Jack & Jerry Brisco beat Ray Stevens & Pat Patterson in tournament final
Ricky Steamboat beat Killer Kahn
NWA World Champion Ric Flair double DQ Tommy Rich



UltraBB 1.172 Copyright © 2007-2013 Data 1 Systems