WowBB Forums Home 

 Moderated by: Ron  
AuthorPost
Kriss
Citizen of nowhere


Joined: Wed Dec 12th, 2007
Location: Parts Unknown
Posts: 7026
Status: 
Offline
Couldn't even find 1000 results...

1969-09-08  Memphis, TN vs. "El Diablos" w/ Jerry Jarrett W  
1969-10-02  Chattanooga, TN vs. Jerry Myatt  W  
1969-10-06  Memphis, TN vs. "The Spoilers" w/ Buddy Fuller L  
1969-10-27  Memphis, TN vs. Mr. X & Eddie Sullivan w/ Herb Welch W  
       
1970-04-11  Chattanooga, TN vs. Eric Von Brauner    
1970-08-08  Chattanooga, TN vs. Saul Weingeroff  W  
1970-09-19  Chattanooga, TN vs. Tony Russo & Vivian Vachon w/ Donna Christenello W  
       
1971-02-01  Chattanooga, TN vs. Saul Weingeroff & Lorenzo Parente w/ Dennis Hall D  
1971-02-06  Chattanooga, TN vs. "The Outlaws" w/ Dennis Hall W  Three fall match
1971-02-13  Chattanooga, TN vs. "The Outlaws" w/ Dennis Hall L  Three fall match
1971-02-27  Chattanooga, TN vs. Bobby Hart & Lorenzo Parente w/ Dennis Hall W  Three fall match
1971-03-06  Chattanooga, TN vs. Bobby Hart & Lorenzo Parente w/ Dennis Hall W  Three fall match
 * Won World Tag Team Title       
1971-03-11  Chattanooga, TN vs. Bobby Hart & Lorenzo Parente & Saul Weingeroff w/ Dennis Hall & Oni Wiki Wiki D  
1971-03-20  Chattanooga, TN vs. Bobby Hart & Lorenzo Parente w/ Dennis Hall L  Three fall match
 * Lost World Tag Team Title       
1971-03-27  Chattanooga, TN vs. Bobby Hart & Lorenzo Parente w/ Dennis Hall W  Three fall match
 * Won World Tag Team Title       
1971-04-01  Chattanooga, TN vs. Bobby Hart & Lorenzo Parente w/ Dennis Hall W  Three fall match
1971-04-08  Chattanooga, TN vs. Mike York & Frank Monte w/ Dennis Hall W DQ 
1971-04-24  Chattanooga, TN vs. Mike York & Frank Monte w/ Dennis Hall L  
1971-05-01  Chattanooga, TN vs. Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner w/ Dennis Hall L  
1971-05-08  Chattanooga, TN vs. Dr. Death & Dr. Death II w/ Dennis Hall L  Three fall match
       
1972-04-27  Memphis, TN vs. George Hultz  W  
1972-05-11  Chattanooga, TN vs. Don Greene & Al Greene w/ Robert Fuller L  
1972-05-18  Chattanooga, TN vs. Don Greene & Al Greene w/ Robert Fuller L  Special referee: Tony Charles
1972-09-11  Orlando, FL vs. Jack Evans & Buck Robley w/ Robert Fuller W  
1972-09-12  Tampa, FL vs. Buddy Colt & Buck Robley w/ Robert Fuller W  
 * Semi-final of Florida Tag Team Title tournament       
1972-09-12  Tampa, FL vs. Mike Webster & Redbeard w/ Robert Fuller D  
 * Final of Florida Tag Team Title tournament       
1972-09-18  Orlando, FL vs. Paul Jones & Dick Murdoch w/ Robert Fuller W  
1972-09-19  Tampa, FL vs. Paul Jones & Dick Murdoch w/ Robert Fuller L  
1972-09-19  Tampa, FL vs. Mike Webster & Redbeard w/ Robert Fuller   
 * Semi-final of Florida Tag Team Title tournament       
1972-09-15  Tampa, FL vs. Paul Jones & Dick Murdoch w/ Robert Fuller W  
 * Final of Florida Tag Team Title tournament       
1972-10-03  Tampa, FL vs. Sputnik Monroe & Norvel Austin w/ Robert Fuller W  
1972-10-10  Tampa, FL vs. Norvell Austin & Sputnik Monroe w/ Robert Fuller L  
 * Lost Florida Tag Team Title       
1972-12-02  Melbourne, Australia vs. Larry O'Day & Ron Miller w/ Dennis McCord W  
 * Quarter-final of Austra-Asian Tag Team Title tournament       
1972-12-02  Melbourne, Australia vs. Dick Dunn & Don Carson w/ Dennis McCord W  
 * Semi-final of Austra-Asian Tag Team Title tournament       
1972-12-02  Melbourne, Australia vs. Bobby Hart & Brute Bernard w/ Dennis McCord W  
 * Final of Austra-Asian Tag Team Title tournament       
       
1973-09-05  Miami Beach, FL vs. Dick Slater & The Saint & "The Samoans" w/ Lou Thesz & Kevin Sullivan & Mike Graham W  Elimination match
1973-09-11  Tampa, FL vs. The Saint    
1973-09-12  Miami Beach, FL vs. Don Carson  D  
1973-09-17  West Palm Beach, FL vs. The Great Mephisto    
1973-09-29  Sarasota, FL vs. Don Carson    
1973-10-03  Miami Beach, FL vs. Buddy Colt & Dick Slater w/ Bill Dromo L  
1973-10-16  Tampa, FL vs. Don Carson  W  
1973-10-17  Miami Beach, FL vs. Don Carson  W DQ 
1973-10-23  Tampa, FL vs. Don Carson & Buddy Colt w/ Boris Malenko L  
1973-10-24  Miami Beach, FL vs. Don Carson & Gene Lewis w/ Ron Fuller W  
1973-11-05  Orlando, FL vs. Gene Lewis  W  
1973-11-06  Tampa, FL vs. Les Thornton  W  
1973-11-07  Miami, FL vs. Don Carson  L  
1973-11-13  Tampa, FL vs. Mark Stone  W  
1973-11-17  St. Petersburg, FL vs. Pedro Godoy  W  
1973-11-20  Tampa, FL vs. Pedro Godoy  W  
1973-12-06  Jacksonville, FL vs. John Smith  W  
1973-12-10  Orlando, FL vs. Big Mac  W  
1973-12-13  Jacksonville, FL vs. The Red Shadow  W  
1973-12-18  Tampa, FL vs. Dick Slater  L  
       
1974-04-26  Atlanta, GA vs. Jerry Oates  W  
1974-11-01  Atlanta, GA vs. Sonny Rogers  W  
1974-11-04  Augusta, GA vs. "The Mighty Yankees" w/ Rocky Johnson   
1974-11-15  Atlanta, GA vs. Billy Spears & Doug Somers w/ Steve Keirn W  
1974-11-22  Atlanta, GA vs. Bob Orton, Jr.  L  
1974-12-06  Atlanta, GA vs. Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin w/ Steve Keirn W  
1974-12-13  Atlanta, GA vs. Bob Orton, Jr.  D  
1974-12-20  Atlanta, GA vs. Ronnie Garvin & Bob Orton, Jr. w/ Robert Fuller W  
1974-12-23  Augusta, GA vs. Mark Starr  W  
1974-12-27  Atlanta, GA vs. Steve Keirn  D  
1974-12-30  Augusta, GA vs. Bob Orton, Jr.  D  
       
1975-01-06  Augusta, GA vs. Chuck O’Connor  D  
1975-01-11  Griffin, GA vs. Roger Kirby & Man Mountain Blackwell w/ Robert Fuller W  
1975-01-20  Augusta, GA Battle Royal    
1975-01-24  Atlanta, GA vs. Ronnie Garvin  W  
1975-01-31  Atlanta, GA vs. Toru Tanaka  L  
1975-02-10  Augusta, GA vs. Toru Tanaka  L  
1975-02-14  Atlanta, GA vs. Joe Tomayo  W  
1975-02-24  Memphis, TN vs. George Barnes & Bill Dundee w/ Tojo Yamamoto L  
1975-02-27  Chattanooga, TN vs. Charlie Fulton  W  
1975-02-28  Knoxville, TN vs. Dutch Mantel & John Foley w/ Rocky Smith W DQ 
1975-03-06  Chattanooga, TN vs. Ron Garfield & Don Garfield w/ Dennis Condrey W  
1975-03-06  Chattanooga, TN vs. Luke Graham & Don Duffy w/ Johnny Grey L  
1975-03-11  Chattanooga, TN vs. Luke Graham & Don Duffy w/ Johnny Grey L  Three fall match
1975-03-14  Knoxville, TN vs. Dutch Mantel & John Foley w/ Les Thatcher W DQ 
1975-03-20  Chattanooga, TN vs. Luke Graham & Don Duffy w/ Johnny Grey L  Texas tornado match
1975-03-20  Chattanooga, TN Battle Royal (18-man)  W  
1975-03-23  Knoxville, TN vs. Danny Hodge  D  
1975-03-28  Knoxville, TN vs. Danny Hodge  W  
1975-04-04  Knoxville, TN vs. Danny Hodge  W  
1975-04-05  Chattanooga, TN vs. Mr. X  W  
1975-04-12  Chattanooga, TN vs. Don Duffy & Count Drummer w/ Johnny Grey L  
1975-04-19  Chattanooga, TN vs. Johnny Grey  W DQ 
1975-04-26  Chattanooga, TN vs. Karl Von Stieger & Johnny Grey w/ Tommy Marlin W  
1975-04-28  Memphis, TN vs. George Barnes & Bill Dundee w/ Robert Fuller L  
1975-05-02  Knoxville, TN vs. Luke Graham    
1975-05-05  Memphis, TN vs. Johnny Gray  W DQ 
1975-05-09  Knoxville, TN vs. Ron Bass & Don Bass w/ Jerry Jarrett   
1975-05-16  Knoxville, TN vs. Ron Bass & Don Bass w/ Jerry Jarrett   
1975-05-23  Knoxville, TN vs. George McCreary  W  
1975-05-23  Knoxville, TN vs. Ron Fuller & Ron Bass & Don Bass & Sam Bass w/ Ron Wright & Don Wright & Jerry Jarrett L  
1975-05-26  Memphis, TN vs. George Barnes & Bill Dundee w/ Tojo Yamamoto W  
1975-05-30  Knoxville, TN vs. Ron Bass & Don Bass w/ Jerry Jarrett   
1975-05-31  Chattanooga, TN vs. George Barnes & Bill Dundee w/ Tojo Yamamoto W  
1975-06-02  Memphis, TN vs. Randy Tyler  W  
1975-06-06  Knoxville, TN vs. Ron Bass & Don Bass w/ Ricky Gibson   
1975-06-07  Chattanooga, TN vs. Bill Dundee  D  
1975-06-10  Louisville, KY vs. The Mongolian Stomper  L  
1975-06-16  Memphis, TN vs. Karl Von Steiger & Otto Von Heller w/ Tojo Yamamoto L  
 * Lost Southern Tag Team Title       
1975-06-23  Memphis, TN vs. Bill Dundee  L  
1975-07-04  Knoxville, TN vs. Rock Hunter    
1975-07-07  Memphis, TN vs. Rocket Monroe  W  
1975-07-11  Knoxville, TN vs. Rock Hunter    Brass Knuckles match
1975-07-12  Chattanooga, TN vs. Al Greene & Phil Hickerson w/ Dennis Condrey L  
1975-07-14  Memphis, TN vs. Randy Tyler    
1975-07-14  Memphis, TN vs. Luke Graham & Rocket Monroe & Mike Boyette & Randy Tyler & Mr. Suzuki w/ Eddie Marlin & Steve Kovacs & Jerry Barber & George Gulas   
1975-07-19  Chattanooga, TN vs. Mike Boyette  D  
1975-07-21  Memphis, TN vs. Bill Dundee  D  
1975-07-26  Chattanooga, TN vs. Karl Von Stieger & Otto Von Heller w/ Robert Fuller W DQ 
1975-07-28  Memphis, TN vs. Cowboy Parker & Ken Dillinger w/ Bubba Douglas L  
1975-07-31  Chattanooga, TN vs. Cowboy Parker & Ken Dillenger w/ Robert Fuller L DQ 
1975-09-08  Orlando, FL vs. Dutch Mantel  W  
1975-09-13  St. Petersburg, FL vs. "The Masked Superstars" w/ Ricky Gibson W  
1975-09-17  Miami, FL vs. "The Masked Superstars" w/ Ricky Gibson L  
1975-09-24  Miami Beach, FL vs. Mr. Ito & Mitsu Mata w/ Ricky Gibson W  
1975-09-29  West Palm Beach, FL vs. Mr. Ito  W  
1975-10-01  Miami Beach, FL vs. Jim Dillon & Beauregard w/ Ricky Gibson W  
1975-10-06  West Palm Beach, FL vs. Masked Superstar & Masked Superstar #2 w/ Ricky Gibson L  
1975-10-08  Miami, FL vs. Mitsu Hata & Roger Kirby w/ Ricky Gibson W  
1975-10-13  West Palm Beach, FL vs. Jim Dillon & Roger Kirby w/ Ricky Gibson L  
1975-10-15  Miami, FL vs. Mr. Ito & Mitsu Mata w/ Ricky Gibson W  
1975-10-22  Miami Beach, FL vs. Masked Superstar & Masked Superstar #2 w/ Ricky Gibson W  
1975-10-24  Orlando, FL vs. Masked Superstar & Masked Superstar #2 w/ Ricky Gibson L  
1975-10-27  West Palm Beach, FL vs. Mr. Ito & Roger Kirby w/ Ricky Gibson L  
1975-10-29  Miami Beach, FL vs. Masked Superstar & Masked Superstar #2 & Sam Bass w/ Mike Graham & Eddie Graham W  
       
1976-01-18  Knoxville, TN vs. Toru Tanaka    
 * Semi-final of Southeastern Heavyweight Title tournament       
1976-02-13  Knoxville, TN vs. Masked Superstar & Masked Superstar #2 w/ Charlie Cook L  
1976-02-15  Knoxville, TN vs. Toru Tanaka    
1976-04-02  Knoxville, TN vs. Masked Superstar & Masked Superstar #2 w/ Robert Fuller   
1976-04-16  Knoxville, TN vs. Masked Superstar & Masked Superstar #2 w/ Robert Fuller   
1976-05-21  Knoxville, TN vs. Toru Tanaka & Norvell Austin w/ Robert Fuller   
1976-09-10  Knoxville, TN vs. Toru Tanaka & Don Carson w/ Mike Stallings   
1976-09-17  Knoxville, TN vs. Don Carson    Lumberjack match
1976-09-19  Chattanooga, TN vs. Toru Tanaka  W DQ 
1976-09-24  Knoxville, TN vs. Ronnie Garvin & Homer O'Dell w/ Toru Tanaka W  
1976-10-08  Knoxville, TN vs. Ronnie Garvin  D  
1976-10-22  Knoxville, TN vs. Kurt Von Steiger & Karl Von Steiger w/ Mike Stallings L  
 * Lost Southeastern Tag Team Title       
1976-10-29  Knoxville, TN vs. Kurt Von Steiger & Karl Von Steiger & Louie Tillet w/ Mike Stallings & Toru Tanaka   Elimination match
1976-11-26  Knoxville, TN vs. Kurt Von Steiger & Karl Von Steiger w/ Mike Stallings L  
1976-12-03  Knoxville, TN vs. Kurt Von Steiger & Karl Von Steiger w/ Bob Armstrong   
       
1977-03-06  Knoxville, TN vs. Ronnie Garvin    
1977-03-13  Knoxville, TN vs. Bob Orton, Jr.    
1977-03-20  Knoxville, TN vs. Dick Steinborn / Rip Smith / George McCreary  W  
1977-04-16  Knoxville, TN vs. Bob Orton, Jr.  W  
1977-04-28  Knoxville, TN vs. Nelson Royal  L  
1977-06-25  San Francisco, CA vs. Hiro Ota  W  
1977-06-29  Sacramento, CA vs. Hiro Ota  W  
1977-07-08  Santa Rose, CA vs. Hiro Ota  W  
1977-07-14  Sacramento, CA vs. Mr. X  W  
1977-07-16  San Francisco, CA vs. Kurt Von Steiger & Karl Von Steiger w/ Don Jackson L  
 * Quarter-final of World Tag Team Title tournament       
1977-07-16  San Francisco, CA vs. Bob Roop & Keith Franks w/ Kevin Sullivan W  
 * Semi-final of World Tag Team Title tournament       
1977-07-16  San Francisco, CA vs. Kurt Von Steiger & Karl Von Steiger w/ Kevin Sullivan L  Three fall match
 * Final of World Tag Team Title tournament       
1977-07-28  Sacramento, CA vs. Hiro Ota  W  
1977-07-28  Sacramento, CA vs. Kurt Von Steiger & Karl Von Steiger w/ Kevin Sullivan W  
1977-08-17  Sacramento, CA vs. Alexis Smirnoff  L  
1977-09-22  New Orleans, LA vs. Doug Sommers  W  
1977-11-22  Shreveport, LA vs. Scandor Akbar  L  
1977-11-29  Shreveport, LA vs. Scandor Akbar  L  
       
1978-01-01  Knoxville, TN vs. Don Carson & The Assassin w/ Ricky Gibson   
1978-01-22  Knoxville, TN vs. David Shultz    
1978-01-29  Knoxville, TN vs. Ron Wright    
1978-02-20  Knoxville, TN vs. David Shultz  W  
1978-02-26  Knoxville, TN vs. Doug Gilbert  W  
1978-03-05  Knoxville, TN vs. Phil Hickerson & Dennis Condrey w/ Jos LeDuc   
1978-04-02  Knoxville, TN vs. Phil Hickerson & Dennis Condrey w/ Ricky Gibson D  
1978-05-05  Knoxville, TN vs. Phil Hickerson & Dennis Condrey w/ Robert Fuller   
1978-06-02  Knoxville, TN vs. Phil Hickerson & Dennis Condrey & Ron Wright w/ Bob Roop & Robert Fuller W  
1978-06-23  Knoxville, TN vs. Phil Hickerson & Dennis Condrey & Ron Wright w/ Bob Roop & Robert Fuller W  
1978-06-30  Knoxville, TN vs. Phil Hickerson & Dennis Condrey w/ Bob Roop D  
1978-07-07  Knoxville, TN vs. Phil Hickerson & Dennis Condrey & Ron Wright w/ Bob Roop & Robert Fuller W  
1978-07-08  Harlan, KY vs. Ron Wright & Dennis Condrey w/ Bob Roop   
1978-07-14  Knoxville, TN vs. Phil Hickerson  L  
 * Final of one-night tournament       
1978-07-21  Knoxville, TN vs. Phil Hickerson  W  
1978-07-27  Knoxville, TN vs. Phil Hickerson & Dennis Condrey w/ Bob Roop L  
1978-08-04  Knoxville, TN vs. Phil Hickerson & Dennis Condrey w/ Kevin Sullivan L  
1978-08-11  Knoxville, TN vs. Phil Hickerson & Dennis Condrey w/ Bob Roop L  
1978-08-18  Knoxville, TN vs. Phil Hickerson & Dennis Condrey w/ Kevin Sullivan L  
1978-08-25  Knoxville, TN vs. Bob Roop  L  
1978-09-08  Knoxville, TN vs. Phil Hickerson & Dennis Condrey & Bob Roop w/ Kevin Sullivan & Rip Smith W  
1978-09-22  Knoxville, TN vs. Phil Hickerson & Dennis Condrey w/ Kevin Sullivan L  
1978-09-29  Knoxville, TN vs. Phil Hickerson & Dennis Condrey w/ Rip Smith W  
 * Won Southeastern Tag Team Title       
1978-10-07  Morristown, TN vs. Bob Roop    
1978-10-13  Knoxville, TN vs. Phil Hickerson & Dennis Condrey & The Destroyer w/ Ronnie Garvin & Kevin Sullivan W  
1978-10-30  Knoxville, TN vs. Phil Hickerson & Dennis Condrey w/ Rip Smith L  
1978-11-03  Knoxville, TN vs. Phil Hickerson & Dennis Condrey w/ Rip Smith L  
 * Lost Southeastern Tag Team Title       
1978-11-08  Mobile, AL vs. Sir Winston    
       
1979-01-03  Mobile, AL vs. The Mongolian Stomper  W  
1979-01-21  Memphis, TN vs. Dennis Condrey & Don Fargo w/ Roger Howell L  
 * Semi-final of Southern Tag Title tournament       
1979-02-05  Memphis, TN vs. Dennis Condrey & Don Carson w/ Bill Dundee L  
1979-02-06  Louisville, KY vs. Don Fargo & Chris Colt w/ Bill Dundee W  
1979-02-12  Memphis, TN vs. Chris Colt  W  
1979-02-13  Louisville, KY vs. "The Assassins" w/ Tommy Gilbert L  
1979-02-20  Louisville, KY vs. Don Fargo  W  
 * Quarter-final of one-night tournament       
1979-02-20  Louisville, KY vs. The Mongolian Stomper  L  
 * Semi-final of one-night tournament       
1979-02-21  Memphis, TN vs. Chris Colt  W  
1979-02-24  Jonesboro, AR vs. Don Carson & Dennis Condry w/ Robert Fuller W  Texas death match
1979-02-25  Louisville, KY vs. Don Carson & Dennis Condry w/ Bill Dundee L DQ 
1979-02-26  Memphis, TN vs. Gorgeous George, Jr.  W  
1979-03-04  Memphis, TN vs. The Mongolian Stomper  L  
1979-03-06  Louisville, KY vs. Don Carson  W CO 
1979-03-08  Lexington, KY vs. Don Carson & Dennis Condry w/ Robert Fuller W  
1979-03-12  Memphis, TN vs. "The Assassins" & The Mongolian Stomper w/ Robert Fuller & Tony Charles W DQ 
1979-03-13  Louisville, KY vs. The Mongolian Stomper  L  
1979-03-18  Owensboro, KY vs. The Mongolian Stomper & Hans Schroeder w/ Robert Fuller W  
1979-03-19  Memphis, TN vs. Assassin #1  W DQ 
1979-03-20  Louisville, KY vs. "The Assassins" & The Mongolian Stomper w/ Robert Fuller & Tony Charles W  
1979-03-24  Jonesboro, AR vs. Assassin #1  L  
 * Quarter-final of one-night tournament       
1979-03-26  Memphis, TN vs. "The Assassins" & The Mongolian Stomper w/ Tony Charles & Bill Dundee L DQ 
1979-03-27  Louisville, KY vs. "The Assassins" & The Mongolian Stomper w/ Robert Fuller & Tony Charles W  Elimination match
1979-03-30  Knoxville, TN vs. Dennis Condry  W  
1979-04-02  Memphis, TN vs. Tommy Gilbert  W  
1979-04-03  Louisville, KY vs. The Mongolian Stomper  L  
1979-04-09  Memphis, TN vs. Tommy Gilbert & Buzz Sawyer w/ Ron Slinker W  
1979-04-10  Louisville, KY vs. Tommy Gilbert  W  
1979-04-16  Memphis, TN vs. Ron Slinker  W  
1979-04-17  Louisville, KY vs. Tommy Gilbert  W  Amateur rules
1979-04-21  Jonesboro, AR vs. Tommy Gilbert & Robert Fuller & Bill Dundee w/ "The Assassins" W DQ Elimination match
1979-04-23  Memphis, TN vs. Ron Slinker  W  
1979-04-28  Jonesboro, AR vs. Bob Owens  W  
1979-04-28  Jonesboro, AR vs. Tommy Gilbert  W  Texas death match
1979-05-01  Louisville, KY vs. Jerry Lawler  D  
1979-05-03  Lexington, KY vs. Tommy Gilbert  W  
1979-05-05  Jonesboro, AR vs. Jerry Lawler  L DQ 
1979-05-07  Memphis, TN vs. Tony Charles  W  
1979-05-08  Louisville, KY vs. Jerry Lawler  L  
1979-05-12  Jonesboro, AR vs. Jerry Lawler  L  No DQ
1979-05-14  Memphis, TN vs. Jerry Lawler  L  No DQ
1979-05-15  Louisville, KY vs. Bill Dundee  L  No DQ
1979-06-01  Knoxville, TN vs. Kevin Sullivan  D NC 
1979-06-15  Knoxville, TN vs. Alexis Smirnoff  W  
1979-08-31  Knoxville, TN vs. Dick Slater  L  
1979-09-07  Knoxville, TN vs. Dick Slater  L  
1979-09-14  Knoxville, TN vs. Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller w/ Norvell Austin W  
 * Won Southeastern Tag Team Title       
1979-10-04  Clarkrange, TN vs. Robert Fuller  L  
       
1981-06-01  Birmingham, AL vs. Ken Lucas  W  
 * Won Southeastern Heavwyeight Title       
1981-06-29  Birmingham, AL vs. Ray Candy  L  
 * Lost Southeastern Heavwyeight Title       
1981-10-28  Montgomery, AL vs. Robert Fuller & Jos LeDuc w/ The Mongolian Stomper L  
 * Lost Southeastern Tag Team Title       
1981-11-03  Mobile, AL vs. Robert Fuller & Jos LeDuc w/ Randy Rose W  
 * Won Southeastern Tag Team Title       
1981-11-15  Pensacola, FL vs. Ron Fuller & Jos LeDuc w/ Randy Rose   
       
1982-05-21  Houston, TX vs. The Mongolian Stomper  L  
1982-08-22  Pensacola, FL vs. "The Sheepherders" & Jos LeDuc w/ Bob Armstrong & The Tennessee Stud   Elimination match
1982-09-11  Dothan, AL vs. Luke Williams & Jonathan Boyd w/ Robert Fuller W  
 * Won Southeastern Tag Team Title       
1982-09-27  Birmingham, AL vs. Randy Rose & Dennis Condrey w/ Robert Fuller L  
 * Lost Southeastern Tag Team Title       
1982-09-29  Pensacola, FL Battle Royal (7-man)    
1982-11-10  Pensacola, FL vs. "The Midnight Express" w/ Robert Fuller   
       
1983-01-23  Pensacola, FL vs. "The Midnight Express" w/ Tom Jones & Mr. Olympia   
1983-03-27  Pensacola, FL vs. "The Midnight Express" & The Mongolian Stomper w/ Austin Idol & Ken Lucas & Frank Savage   Tornado match
1983-05-22  Pensacola, FL vs. Ric Flair    
 * Challenged for NWA World Heavyweight Title       
       
1984-01-15  Montgomery, AL vs. Arn Anderson & Jerry Stubbs w/ Jacques Rougeau L  
 * Final of Southeastern Tag Team Title tournament       
1984-01-23  Birmingham, AL vs. Jerry Stubbs & Wayne Ferris & Boris Zurkov w/ Robert Fuller & Charlie Cook W  
1984-02-27  Birmingham, AL vs. Jerry Stubbs & Arn Anderson w/ Ron Fuller D  
1984-03-05  Birmingham, AL vs. Ric Flair  L DQ 
 * Challenged for NWA World Heavyweight Title       
1984-03-12  Birmingham, AL vs. Roy Rogers  W  
 * Semi-final of Southeastern Heavyweight Title tournament       
1984-03-12  Birmingham, AL vs. Mr. Orient  W  
 * Final of Southeastern Heavyweight Title tournament       
1984-03-19  Birmingham, AL vs. Mr. Orient  W  
1984-03-26  Birmingham, AL vs. Jerry Stubbs & Arn Anderson w/ Robert Fuller D  Texas Tornado Street Fight
1984-03-26  Birmingham, AL vs. Mr. Orient  W  
1984-04-02  Birmingham, AL vs. Mr. Orient  W  
1984-04-09  Birmingham, AL vs. Ron Slinker  W  
1984-04-16  Birmingham, AL vs. Ric Flair  L DQ 
 * Challenged for NWA World Heavyweight Title       
1984-04-23  Birmingham, AL vs. Boris Zurkov  W DQ 
1984-05-07  Birmingham, AL vs. Boris Zurkov  W DQ 
1984-05-14  Birmingham, AL vs. Boris Zurkov  D DQ 
1984-05-21  Birmingham, AL vs. Boris Zurkov  W  
1984-05-28  Birmingham, AL vs. Boris Zurkov  W  Street Fight
1984-06-04  Birmingham, AL vs. Vic Rain  W DQ 
1984-06-11  Birmingham, AL vs. Ric Flair  L  
 * Challenged for NWA World Heavyweight Title       
1984-06-18  Birmingham, AL vs. Vic Rain  L CO 
1984-06-25  Birmingham, AL vs. Vic Rain  L  
 * Lost Southeastern Heavwyeight Title       
1984-07-16  Birmingham, AL vs. Vic Rain  D DQ 
1984-09-17  Birmingham, AL vs. Paul Brown  W  
1984-09-24  Birmingham, AL vs. Randy Barber  W  
1984-10-08  Birmingham, AL vs. Ron Starr  W  
 * Quarter-final of tournament to challenge for NWA World Heavyweight Title       
1984-10-08  Birmingham, AL vs. Arn Anderson  L  
 * Semi-final of tournament to challenge for NWA World Heavyweight Title       
1984-10-18  Birmingham, AL vs. Ted Hall  W  
1984-10-20  Dothan, AL vs. Jimmy Backlund  W  
1984-11-12  Birmingham, AL vs. Austin Idol  D DQ 
1984-11-22  Birmingham, AL vs. Austin Idol  W  
 * Won Southeastern Heavwyeight Title       
1984-12-03  Birmingham, AL vs. Austin Idol  L  I Quit Flag match
       
1986-03-03  Birmingham, AL vs. Tommy Rich & Johnny Rich    
1986-03-16  Pensacola, FL vs. Tommy Rich & Johnny Rich w/ Robert Fuller W  
 * Won Southeastern Tag Team Title       
1986-06-09  Birmingham, AL vs. Tommy Rich & Steve Armstrong w/ Robert Fuller L  
 * Lost Southeastern Tag Team Title       
1986-06-23  Dothan, AL vs. Tommy Rich & Steve Armstrong w/ Robert Fuller W  
 * Won Southeastern Tag Team Title       
1986-10-06  Birmingham, AL vs. The Bullet & Steve Armstrong w/ Robert Fuller L  
 * Lost Southeastern Tag Team Title       
       
1987-04-24  Atlanta, GA vs. Jerry Stubbs & Tony Anthony w/ Ron Fuller W DQ 
1987-04-27  Birmingham, AL vs. Jerry Stubbs & Tony Anthony w/ Robert Fuller W  
 * Won Continental Tag Team Title       
1987-05-25  Birmingham, AL vs. Jerry Stubbs & Tony Anthony w/ Robert Fuller W  
 * Won Continental Tag Team Title       
1987-06-14  Marietta, GA vs. "The Mad Squad" w/ Robert Fuller W  
1987-07-19  Marietta, GA vs. "The Nightmares" w/ Robert Fuller L DQ 
1987-08-06  Jasper, GA vs. "The Nightmares" w/ Robert Fuller L DQ 
       
1988-03-05  Dothan, AL vs. Tracy Smothers & Steve Armstrong w/ Robert Fuller L  
 * Lost Continental Tag Team Title       
1988-06-06  Memphis, TN vs. The Great Sensei w/ Robert Fuller L  
1988-06-13  Memphis, TN vs. The Great Sensei & Dutch Mantel w/ Robert Fuller L DQ 
1988-06-27  Memphis, TN vs. Jeff Jarrett & The Great Sensei w/ Robert Fuller D NC 
1988-07-02  Nashville, TN vs. Jeff Jarrett & Billy Travis w/ Robert Fuller D DQ 
1988-07-03  Memphis, TN vs. Jeff Jarrett & Jerry Lawler w/ Robert Fuller L DQ 
1993-07-11  Memphis, TN vs. Jeff Jarrett & Jimmy Valiant & Jerry Lawler w/ Robert Fuller & The Great Sensei L DQ 
1988-07-18  Memphis, TN vs. Jeff Jarrett & Jimmy Valiant w/ Robert Fuller   
1988-07-25  Memphis, TN vs. Jeff Jarrett & Jimmy Valiant w/ Robert Fuller W  
1988-08-07  Jackson, TN vs. Jeff Jarrett & Jerry Lawler w/ Robert Fuller L DQ 
1988-08-08  Memphis, TN vs. Jeff Jarrett & Bill Dundee w/ Robert Fuller W  
1988-08-15  Memphis, TN vs. Jeff Jarrett & Bill Dundee w/ The Mongolian Stomper L  
1988-08-17  Evansville, IN vs. Jeff Jarrett & Bill Dundee & Candi Divine w/ Robert Fuller & Sylvia D DQ 
1988-08-22  Memphis, TN vs. Jeff Jarrett & Bill Dundee w/ Robert Fuller D DQ 
1988-08-29  Memphis, TN vs. Jeff Jarrett & Bill Dundee w/ Robert Fuller L  
1988-09-10  Memphis, TN vs. Scott Steiner & Shawn Baxter w/ Robert Fuller W  
1988-09-12  Memphis, TN vs. Jeff Jarrett & Bill Dundee w/ Robert Fuller L  
1988-09-17  Nashville, TN vs. Jeff Jarrett & Bill Dundee & Jimmy Valiant w/ Robert Fuller & Tommy Rich D DQ 
1988-09-18  Louisville, KY vs. Bill Dundee & Brickhouse Brown w/ Robert Fuller L DQ 
1988-10-10  Memphis, TN vs. Jeff Jarrett & Brickhouse Brown w/ Cactus Jack L DQ 
1988-10-17  Memphis, TN vs. Brickhouse Brown  W  
1988-10-24  Memphis, TN vs. Nature's Best w/ Robert Fuller L DQ 
1988-10-26  Evansville, IN vs. Brickhouse Brown  W DQ 
1988-10-31  Memphis, TN vs. Cactus Jack & Gary Young w/ Robert Fuller L DQ 
1988-11-04  McMinnville, TN vs. Brickhouse Brown  D  
1988-11-07  Memphis, TN vs. Cactus Jack & Gary Young w/ Robert Fuller W  
 * Won CWA Tag Team Title       
1988-11-11  Memphis, TN vs. Jeff Jarrett & Brickhouse Brown w/ Cactus Jack L  
1988-11-14  Memphis, TN vs. Cactus Jack & Gary Young w/ Robert Fuller L  
1988-11-18  Memphis, TN vs. Scott Steiner & Brian Lee & Nature's Best w/ Robert Fuller L DQ 
1988-11-20  Memphis, TN vs. Cactus Jack & Gary Young  W  
1988-11-26  Memphis, TN vs. Rick Casey (Wendell Cooley)  L  
1988-11-28  Memphis, TN vs. Jerry Lawler & Bill Dundee & Rick Casey w/ Robert Fuller & Sid Vicious L  
1988-12-03  Jonesboro, AR vs. Wendell Cooley & Bill Dundee w/ Robert Fuller D CO 
1988-12-05  Memphis, TN vs. Wendell Cooley & Bill Dundee w/ Robert Fuller W  
1988-12-13 AWA Chicago, IL vs. Robert Gibson & Ricky Morton w/ Robert Fuller D CO 
1988-12-17  Jonesboro, AR vs. Wendell Cooley & Bill Dundee w/ Robert Fuller W  
1988-12-19  Memphis, TN vs. Wendell Cooley  L  
       
1989-01-02  Memphis, TN vs. Jeff Jarrett & Ricky Morton w/ Robert Fuller L DQ 
1989-01-09  Memphis, TN vs. Jeff Jarrett & Ricky Morton w/ Robert Fuller L  
1989-01-16  Memphis, TN vs. Jeff Jarrett & Sid Vicious w/ Robert Fuller L  
1989-01-29  Jackson, TN vs. Jeff Jarrett & Kerry Von Erich w/ Robert Fuller L DQ 
1989-01-30  Memphis, TN vs. Jeff Jarrett & Kerry Von Erich w/ Robert Fuller L DQ 
1989-02-17  Dallas, TX vs. Kevin Von Erich & Kerry Von Erich w/ Robert Fuller W DQ 
 * Won World Class World Tag Team Title       
1989-02-18  Memphis, TN vs. Jed Grundy & Scott Steiner w/ Robert Fuller L  
 * Lost CWA Tag Team Title       
1989-02-25  Memphis, TN vs. Jed Grundy & Scott Steiner w/ Robert Fuller W  
 * Won CWA Tag Team Title       
1989-03-03  Dallas, TX vs. Jimmy Jack Funk & Scott Braddock w/ Robert Fuller W  
1989-03-06  Memphis, TN vs. Jed Grundy & Jungle Jim w/ Robert Fuller W  
1989-03-12  Fort Worth, TX vs. Jeff Jarrett & Kerry Von Erich w/ Robert Fuller L  
 * Lost World Class World Tag Team Title       
1989-05-08  Memphis, TN vs. Robert Fuller  L  
1989-08-26  Dothan, AL vs. Tracy Smothers & Steve Armstrong w/ Brian Lee W  
 * Won CWF Tag Team Title       
       
1990-02-05  Memphis, TN vs. Shawn Michaels & Marty Jannetty w/ Robert Fuller D CO 
       
1992-05-16 SMW Hazard, KY vs. Robert Gibson  L  
1992-05-17 SMW Beckley, WV vs. Robert Gibson  L  
1992-05-22 SMW Knoxville, TN vs. Robert Gibson  L  
1992-05-25 SMW Spartanburg, SC vs. Ben Jordan  W  
1992-06-04 SMW Tazwell, VA vs. Bart Batten & Brad Batten w/ Dutch Mantel L  
1992-06-06 SMW Harlan, KY vs. Robert Gibson & Tim Horner w/ Buddy Landel L  
1992-06-08 SMW Blountville, TN vs. Danny Davis  D  
1992-06-13 SMW Morristown, TN vs. Robert Gibson  L  
1992-06-19 SMW Knoxville, TN vs. Robert Gibson  W  
1992-06-21 SMW Beckley, WV vs. Robert Gibson  W  
1992-07-02 SMW Paintsville, KY vs. Robert Gibson  L  
1992-07-02 SMW Paintsville, KY Battle Royal (12-man won by Jackie Fulton)  L  
1992-07-03 SMW Sneedville, TN vs. Robert Gibson  L  
1992-07-06 SMW Benton, TN vs. Robert Gibson  L DQ 
1992-07-06 SMW Benton, TN vs. Richie Dye & Ben Jordan w/ Robert Fuller W  
1992-07-06 SMW Benton, TN vs. Bobby Fulton & Jackie Fulton / Dixie Dynamite & Danny Davis / Stan Lane & Tom Pritchard w/ Robert Fuller W  
1992-07-10 SMW Whitesville, VA vs. Hector Guerrero  L DQ 
1992-07-11 SMW Morristown, TN vs. Hector Guerrero  L  
1992-07-17 SMW Knoxville, TN vs. Robert Gibson  W DQ 
1992-07-18 SMW Whitesville, VA vs. Robert Gibson  L  
1992-07-19 SMW Beckley, WV vs. Robert Gibson  W DQ 
1992-08-07 SMW Castlewood, VA vs. Robert Gibson  L  
1992-08-08 SMW Johnson City, TN vs. Robert Gibson & Ricky Morton w/ Robert Fuller L  
1992-08-09 SMW Beckley, WV vs. Robert Gibson & Ricky Morton w/ Robert Fuller L DQ 
1992-08-10 SMW Benton, TN vs. Robert Gibson & Ricky Morton w/ Robert Fuller D DQ 
1992-08-10 SMW Benton, TN vs. Bart Batten & Brad Batten w/ Robert Fuller W  
1992-08-21 SMW Harlan, KY vs. Robert Gibson & Ricky Morton w/ Robert Fuller L  
1992-08-22 SMW Beckley, WV vs. Robert Gibson & Ricky Morton w/ Robert Fuller L  
1992-09-04 SMW Knoxville, TN vs. Robert Gibson & Ricky Morton w/ Robert Fuller L  No DQ
1992-09-05 SMW Kingsport, TN vs. Robert Gibson & Ricky Morton w/ Robert Fuller L  No DQ
1992-09-06 SMW Beckley, WV vs. Robert Gibson & Ricky Morton w/ Robert Fuller L  Stretcher match
1992-09-12 SMW Cumberland, KY vs. Robert Gibson & Ricky Morton w/ Robert Fuller L  
1992-09-19 SMW Johnson City, TN vs. Robert Gibson & Ricky Morton w/ Robert Fuller L  Stretcher match
1992-10-02 SMW Knoxville, TN vs. Robert Gibson & Ricky Morton w/ Robert Fuller L  Stretcher match
1992-10-08 SMW Briston, TN vs. Bobby Fulton & Jackie Fulton w/ Dutch Mantel L  
1992-10-09 SMW Evarts, KY vs. Bobby Fulton & Jackie Fulton w/ Robert Fuller L  
1992-10-17 SMW Morristown, TN vs. Tommy Angel & Joey Maggs w/ Robert Fuller W  
1992-10-24 SMW Johnson City, TN vs. Robbie Eagle  W  
1992-11-06 SMW Feds Creek, KY vs. Tracy Smothers  L  
1992-11-07 SMW Paintsville, KY vs. Dixie Dynamite  L  
1992-11-08 SMW Knoxville, TN vs. Bobby Fulton & Jackie Fulton w/ Robert Fuller W DQ 
1992-11-09 SMW Barbourville, KY vs. Tracy Smothers  L  
1992-11-13 SMW Harlan, KY vs. Tracy Smothers & Dixie Dynamite w/ Robert Fuller W  
1992-11-14 SMW Morristown, TN vs. Tracy Smothers  L  
1992-11-21 SMW Chilihowie, VA vs. Tracy Smothers  L  
1992-11-23 SMW Clairfield, TN vs. Reno Riggins & Daniel Little Bear w/ Robert Fuller W  
1992-11-28 SMW Johnson City, TN vs. Bobby Fulton & Dixie Dynamite w/ Robert Fuller W  
1992-11-28 SMW Johnson City, TN Battle Royal (10-man won by Tracy Smothers)  L  
1992-11-29 SMW Knoxville, TN vs. Bobby Fulton & Dixie Dynamite w/ Robert Fuller W  
1992-12-12 SMW Morristown, TN vs. Tracy Smothers / Dirty White Boy / Killer Kyle / Jimmy Golden  L  
 * For the vacant SMW Television Title       
1992-12-12 SMW Morristown, TN vs. Stan Lane & Tom Pritchard w/ Robert Fuller L DQ 
1992-12-25 SMW Knoxville, TN vs. Dixie Dynamite  W  
1992-12-26 SMW Johnson City, TN vs. Dixie Dynamite  W  
1992-12-27 SMW Beckley, WV vs. Dixie Dynamite  W  
       
1993-01-09 SMW Barbourville, KY vs. Jeff Daniels  W  
1993-01-15 SMW Bluff City, TN vs. Reno Riggins  W  
1993-01-17 SMW Johnson City, TN vs. Stan Lane & Tom Pritchard w/ Dutch Mantel L DQ 
1993-01-18 SMW Newton, NC vs. Bart Batten & Brad Batten w/ Robert Fuller W  
1993-02-06 SMW Morristown, TN vs. Stan Lane & Tom Pritchard & Bobby Eaton w/ Robert Fuller & Dutch Mantel D DQ 
1993-02-08 SMW Jellico, TN vs. Robert Gibson & Ricky Morton w/ Robert Fuller L  
1993-02-08 SMW Jellico, TN vs. Larry Santo & Lynn Fields & Reno Riggins w/ Robert Fuller & Dutch Mantel W  
1993-02-11 SMW Beckley, WV vs. Tom Pritchard & Bobby Eaton w/ Robert Fuller D DQ 
1993-02-13 SMW Barbourville, KY vs. Stan Lane & Tom Pritchard & Bobby Eaton w/ Robert Fuller & Dutch Mantel D DQ 
1993-02-19 SMW Knoxville, TN vs. Stan Lane & Tom Pritchard & Bobby Eaton w/ Robert Fuller & Dutch Mantel W  
1993-02-21 SMW Johnson City, TN vs. Killer Kyle  W  
1993-02-21 SMW Johnson City, TN vs. Stan Lane & Tom Pritchard & Bobby Eaton w/ Robert Fuller & Dutch Mantel L  
1993-02-26 SMW Williamsburg, KY vs. Bobby Eaton  W DQ 
1993-02-27 SMW Meadowville, VA vs. Bobby Eaton  W DQ 
1993-03-01 SMW Sevierville, TN vs. Reno Riggins & Lynn Fields w/ Robert Fuller W  
1993-03-12 SMW Morristown, TN vs. Killer Kyle  W  
1993-03-19 SMW Barbourville, KY vs. Chris Comet  W  
1993-03-20 SMW Johnson City, TN vs. The Avenger (Chris Candido)  W  
1993-03-22 SMW Haysi, VA vs. Bobby Eaton  L  
1993-03-22 SMW Haysi, VA vs. Stan Lane & Tom Pritchard w/ Robert Fuller D DQ 
1993-03-25 SMW Bluff City, TN vs. Brian Lee  L  
1993-03-27 SMW Saltville, VA vs. Mike Sampson  W  
1993-03-28 SMW Beckley, WV vs. Robert Gibson & Ricky Morton w/ Dutch Mantel L  
1993-03-30  Weber City, VA vs. G.Q. Stratus  W  
 * Won SSW Heavyweight Title       
1993-04-02 SMW Pikeville, KY vs. Stan Lane & Tom Pritchard & Bobby Eaton / Robert Gibson & Ricky Morton & Arn Anderson w/ Robert Fuller & Dutch Mantel L  Street Fight
1993-04-03 SMW Morristown, TN vs. Mike Sampson  W  
1993-04-17 SMW Johnson City, TN vs. Robert Gibson & Ricky Morton / Stan Lane & Tom Pritchard w/ Robert Fuller L  Street Fight
1993-04-18 SMW Knoxville, TN vs. Robert Gibson & Ricky Morton / Stan Lane & Tom Pritchard w/ Robert Fuller L  Street Fight
1993-04-19 SMW Barbourville, KY vs. Stan Lane  W  
1993-04-22 SMW Louisa, KY vs. Tim Horner  L  
1993-04-23 SMW Fairlea, WV vs. Tim Horner  L  
1993-04-24 SMW Chilihowie, VA vs. Tim Horner  L  
1993-04-24 SMW Chilihowie, VA vs. Robert Gibson & Ricky Morton / Stan Lane & Tom Pritchard / Brian Lee & Tim Horner w/ Dirty White Boy L  
1993-05-01 SMW Hazard, KY vs. Tim Horner  L  
1993-05-08 SMW Barbourville, KY vs. Stan Lane & Tom Pritchard w/ Robert Fuller L  
1993-05-09 SMW Knoxville, TN vs. Kevin Sullivan  L  
1993-05-09 SMW Knoxville, TN vs. Stan Lane & Tom Pritchard & Killer Kyle & Kevin Sullivan & The Tazmaniac w/ Robert Fuller & Robert Gibson & Ricky Morton & Brian Lee W  Rage in a Cage match
1993-05-10 SMW Prestonburg, KY vs. Tim Horner  L  
1993-05-15 SMW Johnson City, TN vs. Tim Horner & Brian Lee w/ Dutch Mantel L  
1993-05-17 SMW Harlan, KY vs. Brian Lee  L DQ 
1993-05-17 SMW Harlan, KY vs. Robert Gibson & Ricky Morton w/ Dutch Mantel L  
1993-05-21 SMW Newton, NC vs. Robert Gibson & Ricky Morton w/ Dutch Mantel L  
1993-05-22 SMW Morristown, TN vs. Robert Gibson & Ricky Morton w/ Dutch Mantel L  
1993-05-27 SMW Meadowview, VA vs. Robert Gibson & Ricky Morton w/ Dutch Mantel L  
1993-05-28 SMW Welch, WV vs. Robert Gibson & Ricky Morton w/ Dutch Mantel L  
1993-05-29 SMW Richlands, VA vs. Robert Gibson & Ricky Morton w/ Dutch Mantel L  
1993-06-01 SMW Rockwood, TN vs. Tim Horner  L  
1993-06-11 SMW Knoxville, TN vs. Brian Lee  L CO 
1993-07-23  Fall Branch, TN vs. Wayne Rogers  L  
 * Lost SSW Heavyweight Title       
1993-09-06  Fall Branch, TN vs. Danny Christian & Bam Bam Christian w/ G.Q. Stratus W  
 * Won SSW Tag Team Title       
1993-09-23  Fall Branch, TN vs. Danny Christian & Bam Bam Christian w/ G.Q. Stratus L  
 * Lost SSW Tag Team Title       
       
1994-02-28 WCW Atlanta, GA vs. Scott LeMoure    
1994-03-03 WCW Atlanta, GA vs. Tom Zenk  W  
1994-03-03 WCW Atlanta, GA vs. Erik Watts  W  
1994-03-24 WCW Atlanta, GA vs. Brad Armstrong    
1994-04-17 WCW Rosemont, IL vs. Dustin Rhodes  W  Bunkhouse match
1994-04-21 WCW Atlanta, GA vs. Dustin Rhodes & Johnny B. Badd w Steven Regal L DQ 
1994-04-29 WCW Charlotte, NC vs. Dustin Rhodes  W DQ 
1994-05-09 WCW Fort Lauderdale, FL vs. Dustin Rhodes  L  
1994-05-17 WCW Orlando, FL vs. Erik Watts & Barry Houston w/ Terry Funk W  
1994-05-18 WCW Orlando, FL     
1994-05-19 WCW Salisbury, MD vs. Dustin Rhodes & Brian Pillman w/ Steve Austin L  
1994-05-22 WCW Philadelphia, PA vs. Dustin Rhodes  L  Bull Rope match
1994-05-28 WCW Charlotte, NC vs. Dustin Rhodes & Sting & Johnny B. Badd w/ Steve Austin & Bobby Eaton L  
1994-06-02 WCW Gainesville, GA vs. Dustin Rhodes  L DQ 
1994-06-21 WCW Savannah, GA vs. Dustin Rhodes  L  Bull Rope match
1994-06-25 WCW Columbia, SC vs. Dustin Rhodes  L  Bull Rope match
1994-07-15 WCW Albuquerque, NM vs. Dustin Rhodes & Arn Anderson w/ Amarillo Slim (Erik Watts) L  
1994-07-17 WCW Orlando, FL vs. Dustin Rhodes & Arn Anderson w/ Terry Funk W  
1994-07-19 WCW Atlanta, GA vs. unknown & unknown w/ Arn Anderson W  
1994-07-23 WCW Tupelo, MS vs. Brian Pillman  L  
1994-07-25 WCW Macon, GA vs. unknown  W DQ 
1994-07-27 WCW Atlanta, GA vs. Brad Armstrong & Scott Armstrong & Brian Armstrong w/ Terry Funk & Arn Anderson W  
1994-07-30 WCW Jacksonville, FL vs. Cactus Jack & Kevin Sullivan w/ Robert Parker L  
1994-08-06 WCW Orlando, FL vs. Dustin Rhodes  L  
1994-08-10 WCW Atlanta, GA vs. Joey Maggs & Todd Morton w/ Terry Funk W  
1994-08-16 WCW Gainesville, GA vs. Dustin Rhodes & Ricky Steamboat w/ Arn Anderson L DQ 
1994-08-16 WCW Gainesville, GA vs. Dustin Rhodes & Ricky Steamboat & Sting w/ Terry Funk & Arn Anderson L DQ 
1994-08-18 WCW Houston, TX vs. Chavo Guerrero & Mando Guerrero w/ Terry Funk W  
1994-08-19 WCW Beaumont, TX vs. Chavo Guerrero & Mando Guerrero w/ Terry Funk W  
1994-08-21 WCW Colorado Springs, CO vs. Chavo Guerrero & Mando Guerrero w/ Terry Funk W  
1994-08-24 WCW Cedar Rapids, IA vs. Dustin Rhodes & Dusty Rhodes w/ Terry Funk L  
1994-09-18 WCW Roanoke, VA vs. "The Nasty Boys" & Dusty Rhodes & Dustin Rhodes w/ Terry Funk & Arn Anderson & Robert Parker L  WarGames match
1994-09-26 WCW Knoxville, TN vs. The Patriot & Marcus Alexander Bagwell w/ Arn Anderson L DQ 
1994-09-26 WCW Knoxville, TN vs. "The Nasty Boys" & Dustin Rhodes w/ Arn Anderson & Bobby Eaton L  
1994-10-04 WCW Atlanta, GA vs. Pez Whatley & Alex Davis w/ Terry Funk W  
1994-10-06 WCW Greensboro, NC vs. "The Nasty Boys" & Dustin Rhodes w/ Arn Anderson & Robert Parker L  
1994-10-07 WCW Charleston, SC vs. "The Nasty Boys" & Dustin Rhodes w/ Arn Anderson & Robert Parker L  
1994-10-09 WCW Atlanta, GA vs. Hulk Hogan & Dave Sullivan w/ Ric Flair L  
1994-10-10 WCW Gainesville, GA vs. "The Nasty Boys" w/ Arn Anderson L DQ 
1994-10-14 WCW Salt Lake City, UT vs. "The Nasty Boys" & Dustin Rhodes w/ Arn Anderson & Robert Parker L  
1994-10-15 WCW Oakland, CA vs. "The Nasty Boys" & Dustin Rhodes w/ Arn Anderson & Robert Parker L  
1994-10-16 WCW Anaheim, CA vs. "The Nasty Boys" & Dustin Rhodes w/ Terry Funk & Arn Anderson L  
1994-10-23 WCW Detroit, MI vs. "The Nasty Boys" w/ Terry Funk L  
1994-10-30 WCW Orlando, FL vs. Dustin Rhodes & Sting w/ Arn Anderson L  
1994-10-30 WCW Orlando, FL vs. Johnny B. Badd  L DQ 
1994-11-04 WCW Tupelo, MS vs. Dustin Rhodes & Sting w/ Arn Anderson L  Steel Cage match
1994-11-05 WCW Kansas City, MO vs. Dustin Rhodes & Sting w/ Arn Anderson L  Steel Cage match
1994-11-06 WCW Springfield, MO vs. Dustin Rhodes & Sting w/ Arn Anderson L  Steel Cage match
1994-11-08 WCW Atlanta, GA vs. The Patriot & Marcus Alexander Bagwell w/ Arn Anderson L  
1994-11-10 WCW Indianapolis, IN vs. Dustin Rhodes & Sting w/ Arn Anderson L  Steel Cage match
1994-11-11 WCW Moline, IL vs. Dustin Rhodes & Sting w/ Arn Anderson L  
1994-11-13 WCW Orlando, FL vs. Dustin Rhodes & Dusty Rhodes w/ Arn Anderson L  
1994-11-25 WCW Albany, GA vs. Dustin Rhodes & Dusty Rhodes w/ Arn Anderson L  Steel Cage match
1994-11-29 WCW Macon, GA vs. Jim Duggan  L  
1994-12-08 WCW Atlanta, GA vs. Mike Khoury & Gary Jackson w/ Dick Slater W  
1994-12-13 WCW Munster, Germany vs. "The Nasty Boys" w/ Arn Anderson L  
1994-12-17 WCW Duisberg, Germany vs. "The Nasty Boys" w/ Arn Anderson L  
1994-12-18 WCW Braunschweig, Germany vs. Sting & The Patriot & Marcus Alexander Bagwell w/ Arn Anderson & Paul Roma L  
1994-12-27 WCW Nashville, TN vs. Brad Armstrong & Scott Armstrong w/ Arn Anderson W  
1994-12-28 WCW Minneapolis, MN vs. Johnny B. Badd  L  
1994-12-29 WCW Rosemont, IL vs. Johnny B. Badd  L  
       
1995-01-11 WCW Atlanta, GA vs. Dustin Rhodes & Sting & Randy Savage w/ Dick Slater & Blacktop Bully L  
1995-01-25 WCW Las Vegas, NV vs. Brad Armstrong & Scott Armstrong w/ Dick Slater L  
1995-02-04 WCW Orlando, FL vs. Tim Horner  W  
1995-02-08 WCW Atlanta, GA vs. Atom Flash  W  
1995-02-19 WCW Baltimore, MD vs. Jim Duggan  L  
1995-03-08 WCW Atlanta, GA vs. Dustin Rhodes & Johnny B. Badd & Jim Duggan w/ Dick Slater & Blacktop Bully L  
1995-03-19 WCW Tupelo, MS vs. The Patriot & Marcus Alexander Bagwell w/ Dick Slater L  
1995-04-13 WCW Atlanta, GA vs. Brian Pillman  L  
1995-05-05 WCW Orlando, FL vs. Sting & The Renegade w/ Dick Slater L  
1995-06-06 WCW Dalton, GA vs. "The Nasty Boys" w/ Dick Slater L  
1995-06-07 WCW Atlanta, GA vs. Randy Savage  L  
1995-06-18 WCW Dayton, OH vs. Frankie Lancaster & Barry Houston w/ Dick Slater W  
1995-06-18 WCW Dayton, OH vs. "Harlem Heat" w/ Dick Slater L  
1995-06-20 WCW Gainesville, GA vs. "The Nasty Boys" w/ Dick Slater L DQ 
1995-06-20 WCW Gainesville, GA vs. The Renegade  L  
1995-06-21 WCW Atlanta, GA vs. "Harlem Heat" w/ Dick Slater W  
 * Won WCW World Tag Team Title       
1995-06-27 WCW Atlanta, GA vs. Julio Sanchez & Terry Jackson w/ Dick Slater W  
1995-07-11 WCW Atlanta, GA vs. "The Nasty Boys" w/ Dick Slater W  
1995-07-16 WCW Huntington Beach, CA vs. Alex Wright & Marcus Alexander Bagwell w/ Dick Slater W  
1995-07-26 WCW Atlanta, GA vs. Alex Wright & Marcus Alexander Bagwell w/ Dick Slater L DQ 
1995-07-28 WCW Charlotte, NC vs. Alex Wright & Marcus Alexander Bagwell w/ Dick Slater W  
1995-07-29 WCW Fayetteville, NC vs. Alex Wright & Marcus Alexander Bagwell w/ Dick Slater W  
1995-08-04 WCW Daytona Beach, FL vs. "Harlem Heat" & Sherri Martel w/ Dick Slater & Robert Parker L  
1995-08-08 WCW Gainesville, GA vs. Sting  L  
1995-08-22 WCW Anderson, SC vs. "Harlem Heat" w/ Dick Slater L  
1995-08-30 WCW Atlanta, GA vs. Arn Anderson & Brian Pillman w/ Dick Slater L  
1995-09-04 WCW Bloomington, MN vs. Marcus Alexander Bagwell & Scotty Riggs w/ Dick Slater L  
1995-09-11 WCW Miami, FL vs. "Harlem Heat" w/ Dick Slater D CO 
1995-09-17 WCW Asheville, NC vs. "Harlem Heat" w/ Dick Slater L  
 * Lost WCW World Tag Team Title       
1995-09-20 WCW Atlanta, GA vs. Marcus Alexander Bagwell & Scotty Riggs w/ Dick Slater L  
1995-09-20 WCW Atlanta, GA vs. Randy Savage  L  
1995-10-23 WCW Huntsville, AL vs. Steven Regal & Bobby Eaton w/ Dick Slater L  
1995-10-25 WCW Atlanta, GA vs. Sting  L &nbs

Kriss
Citizen of nowhere


Joined: Wed Dec 12th, 2007
Location: Parts Unknown
Posts: 7026
Status: 
Offline
1995-11-26 WCW Norfolk, VA Battle Royal (60-man won by Randy Savage)  L  World War 3
 * For the vacant WCW World Heavyweight Title       
1995-11-27 WCW Salem, VA vs. Steven Regal & Bobby Eaton w/ Dick Slater L  
1995-11-29 WCW Atlanta, GA vs. Alex Wright  L  
1995-11-30 WCW Atlanta, GA vs. Mark Starr & Chris Kanyon w/ Dick Slater W  
1995-12-02 WCW Denver, CO vs. Steven Regal & Bobby Eaton w/ Dick Slater L  
1995-12-11 WCW Charlotte, NC vs. Steven Regal & Bobby Eaton w/ Dick Slater L  
1995-12-18 WCW Augusta, GA vs. Steven Regal & Bobby Eaton w/ Dick Slater L  
       
1996-01-10 WCW Atlanta, GA vs. Mark Starr & Chris Kanyon w/ Dick Slater W  
1996-01-22 WCW Las Vegas, NV vs. Steven Regal & Bobby Eaton w/ Dick Slater L  
1996-02-01 WCW Orlando, FL vs. Bobby Walker & Bart Sawyer w/ Dick Slater W  
1996-02-03 WCW Orlando, FL vs. Devon Storm  L DQ 
1996-02-05 WCW Lakeland, FL vs. "The Barrio Brothers" w/ Dick Slater W  
1996-02-11 WCW St. Petersburg, FL vs. "The Road Warriors" w/ Dick Slater L  
1996-02-12 WCW Tampa, FL vs. "The Barrio Brothers" w/ Dick Slater W  
1996-04-27 WCW Canton, OH vs. Brad Armstrong & The Bullet (Bob Armstrong) w/ Steven Regal L  
1996-10-08 WCW Greenwood, MS vs. nWo Sting  L  
1994-10-16 WCW Anderson, SC vs. Meng & The Barbarian w/ Mike Enos L  
1996-11-12 WCW Orlando, FL vs. Arn Anderson  L  
1996-11-24 WCW Norfolk, VA Battle Royal (60-man won by The Giant)  L  
1996-12-04 WCW Gainesville, GA vs. Rick Steiner  L  
1996-12-27  Johnson City, TN vs. Ricky Morton & Tracy Smothers w/ The Mongolian Stomper W  
       
1997-01-25  Knoxville, TN vs. Eight Ball Jones  W  
1997-02-04 WCW Jackson, TN vs. Ron Powers  L  
1997-02-06 WCW Orlando, FL vs. "Harlem Heat" w/ Mike Enos L  
1997-02-07 WCW Orlando, FL vs. Ice Train  L  
1997-02-08 WCW Orlando, FL vs. Chris Benoit  L  
1997-02-12 WCW Orlando, FL vs. Ice Train  L  
1997-02-13 WCW Orlando, FL vs. Jim Duggan  L  
1997-02-14 WCW Orlando, FL vs. Jeff Jarrett  L  
1997-02-14 WCW Orlando, FL vs. Johnny Swinger  W  
1997-02-18 WCW Palmetto, FL vs. Diamond Dallas Page  L  
1997-02-18 WCW Palmetto, FL vs. Chris Jericho  L  
1997-03-04 WCW Rome, GA vs. "Public Enemy" w/ Mike Enos L  
1997-03-17 WCW Savannah, GA vs. Kevin Nash & Scott Hall w/ Mike Enos L  
1997-03-19 WCW Dalton, GA vs. Rick Steiner & Scott Steiner w/ Mike Enos L  
1997-08-23  Cleveland, TN vs. "The Infernos" w/ Striker L  
1997-08-23  Cleveland, TN Battle Royal  W  
1997-11-01  Knoxville, TN vs. Jeff Anderson  W DQ 
1997-11-13 WCW Orlando, FL vs. "Harlem Heat" w/ Mike Enos L  
1997-11-27  Knoxville, TN vs. Jeff Anderson  W  
1997-11-28  Knoxville, TN vs. Tracy Smothers  D CO 
1997-11-30  Morristown, TN vs. Tracy Smothers  W  
       
1998-01-09  Harrogate, TN vs. Buddy Landel & Jesse Landel w/ Tim Horner D NC 
1998-04-25  Knoxville, TN vs. Killer Kyle  W  
1998-05-16  Knoxville, TN vs. Jeff Anderson  L  
1998-07-18  Crossville, TN vs. Donny Lucas  W  
1998-07-21  Kingsport, TN vs. Rusty Riddle & David Jerrico w/ Eddie Golden D NC 
1998-08-05  Kingsport, TN vs. "Pretty Handsome" w/ Eddie Golden W  
       
1999-03-10  Fort Mitchell, KY vs. Bull Pain  W  
 * Final of HWA Bar Room Brawl Title tournament       
1999-04-21  Fort Mitchell, KY vs. Bull Pain  L  
 * Lost HWA Bar Room Brawl Title       
1999-07-20  Kingsport, TN vs. Dirty White Boy & Dr. Dan w/ Eddie Golden W  
1999-07-31  Lenoir City, TN vs. Killer Kyle  W  
       
2000-10-07  Morgantown, NC vs. Colt Steele  W  
 * Won NWA Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight Title       
2000-10-27  Maggie Valley, NC vs. Colt Steele  L DQ 
2000-12-02  Morganton, NC vs. Tracy James  W  
2000-12-02  Morganton, NC vs. Colt Steele  L DQ 
       
2002-07-06  Sylva, NC vs. Bruiser Graham  W  
2002-09-14  Gatlinburg, TN vs. Tim Horner / Sheik Hasheesh  L  
2002-10-12  Sheffield, AL vs. Bob Armstrong & Scott Armstrong w/ Robert Fuller L  
       
2003-03-22  Kingsport, TN vs. Beau James & Gator McAllistor w/ Eddie Golden L CO 
2003-05-10  Kingsport, TN vs. Beau James & K.C. Thunder w/ Robert Fuller L  
2003-06-14  Erwin, TN vs. The Super Destroyer  W  
2003-06-21  Greneeville, TN vs. The Super Destroyer  W  
2003-07-20  Kingsport, TN vs. Beau James  W  
2003-08-31  Asheville, NC vs. K.C. Thunder  W  
2003-09-20  Greneeville, TN vs. K.C. Thunder & Nightmare & The Super Destroyer w/ Ray Idol & Brad Batten W  
2003-10-03  Gatlinburg, TN vs. Kendo  W  
       
2004-01-16  Kingsport, TN vs. Robbie Race  W  
2004-01-24  Kingsport, TN vs. Bryan Wayne  W  
2004-03-13  Morristown, TN vs. K.C. Thunder  L  
2004-07-03  Harlan, KY vs. Angelo Young  W  
2004-07-17  Kingsport, TN vs. The Big Boss Man  W  
2004-08-07  Dothan, AL vs. Brad Armstrong & Scott Armstrong w/ Steve Armstrong W  
2004-08-28  Middlesboro, KY vs. Chuck Lee  W DQ 
2004-10-16  Harlan, KY vs. Tim Lightning  W  
2004-11-26  Tuscaloosa, AL vs. The Bullet  W  
2004-11-27  Dothan, AL vs. The Bullet & Nightmare w/ Steve Armstrong D NC 
       
2005-01-18  Sevierville, TN vs. Tony Pritchard & Mike Ogle & Dusty Sharp w/ "The Thunder Valley Express" W DQ 
2005-03-26  Huntsville, TN vs. The Barbarian  L DQ 
2005-04-08  Birmingham, AL vs. Bob Armstrong & Scott Armstrong w/ Robert Fuller L  
 * Lost NWA National Tag Team Title       
2005-04-15  Walhalla, SC vs. Demolition Ax  L  
2005-05-13  Birmingham, AL vs. Wendell Cooley  L DQ 
2005-06-11  Irondale, AL vs. Bob Armstrong & Scott Armstrong w/ Robert Fuller W  
 * For the vacant NWA Wrestle Birmingham Tag Team Title       
2005-07-17  Kingsport, TN vs. Dennis Condrey & Bobby Eaton w/ Eddie Golden W DQ 
2005-07-23  Knoxville, TN vs. Tom Pritchard  L  
 * For the vacant NWA Rocky Top Heavyweight Title       
2005-08-12  Birmingham, AL vs. Bob Armstrong & Brad Armstrong & Scott Armstrong w/ Robert Fuller & Elix Skipper L  
2005-10-08  Birmingham, AL vs. Bob Armstrong  L  Special referee: Jerry Stubbs
2005-11-06  Kingsport, TN vs. Larry Zybysko  D DQ 
       
2006-02-03  Birmingham, AL vs. McNasty  W DQ 
2006-04-07  Birmingham, AL vs. Jimmy Powell & McNasty w/ Bob Armstrong L  
2006-09-02  Pennington Gap, VA vs. Tom Pritchard  W  
       
2007-04-07  Knoxville, TN vs. Johnny Rokk  L  
2007-07-22  Villa Rica, GA vs. Tommy Rich  L  
2007-09-15  Jasper, AL vs. Tommy Rich  W  
2007-09-25  Carrollton, GA vs. Jake Roberts  W DQ 

clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
Good start Kriss.

12/8/70 Louisville, KY
No time limit, No dq Match
Johnny Walker & Oni Wiki Wiki vs Lorenzo Parente & Bobby Hart
Tojo Yamamoto & Eddie Marlin vs Al Greene & Sir Clements
Don Greene vs Jerry Jarrett
Jimmy Golden vs Tony Russo

1/2/71 Chattanooga 
Don & Al Greene no contest Tojo Yamamoto & Jerry Jarrett
Big Bad John & Pepe Lopez beat Len Rossi & Bearcat Brown
Saul Weingeroff & Lorenzo Parente drew Dennis Hall & Jimmy Golden
Hans Steinke beat Roy Klein
Att: 6,061

3/5/71 Tupelo, MS
Jimmy Golden & Dennis Hall beat Bobby Hart & Lorenzo Parente

3/12/71 Tupelo, MS
Jimmy Golden & Dennis Hall & Sonny King beat Bobby Hart & Lorenzo Parente & Saul Weingeroff

4/6/71 Louisville, KY
Jerry Jarrett & Tojo Yamamoto vs Don & Al Greene
Bobby Hart & Lorenzo Parente vs Len Rossi & Bearcat Brown
The Alaskans vs Dennis Hall & Jimmy Golden

5/11/71 Louisville, KY
Southern Tag Title Match
Don & Al Greene vs Len Rossi & Bearcat Brown
Kurt & Karl Von Brauner vs Jimmy Golden & Dennis Hall
Jerry Jarrett & Tojo Yamamoto vs the Samoans (at that time Tio & Reno)

5/1/72 Birmingham, AL
Karl Von Brauner & Kurt Von Brauner beat Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden
The Medics beat Kevin Sullivan & Roy Lee Welch
Al Greene & Don Greene beat Bearcat Brown & Len Rossi

5/8/72 Birmingham, AL
Karl Von Brauner & Kurt Von Brauner beat Jimmy Golden & Dennis Hall
Bearcat Brown & Len Rossi beat Al Greene & Don Greene
The Medics beat Jack Welch & Roy Lee Welch
Kevin Sullivan beat Sir Steve Clements

5/15/72 Birmingham, AL
Kevin Sullivan won a 12 man battle royal
Al Greene & Don Greene beat Bearcat Brown & Len Rossi
The Medics drew Karl Von Brauner & Kurt Von Brauner
Jimmy Golden & Kevin Sullivan beat Sam Bass & Sir Clements
Roy Lee Welch beat Carlos Montez
Dennis Hall beat Saul Weingeroff

6/28/72 Evansville, IN
No Time Limit, No dq Match
Jimmy Golden & Robert Fuller vs Don Greene & Al Greene
Sputnik Monroe vs Alex Medina
Mr. Pro & Mike Pappas vs Corsica Joe & Mighty Yankee

clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
8/31/72 Tampa TV
Buddy Colt beat Bob Griffin
Paul Jones beat Tony Garea
Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden beat Buck Robley & The Scorpion
Mike Webster & Redbeard & Bobby Shane beat Mike George & Scott Casey & Hiro Matsuda

9/7/72 Tampa TV
Bob Orton beat George McCreary
Bobo Brazil beat Smasher Sloan
Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden beat Jack Evans & The Scorpion
Hiro Matsuda beat Redbeard
Bobo Brazil beat Bob Orton Sr

9/8/72 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Winner to meet NWA Champion Dory Fink Jr on a future card
Paul Jones beat Mr Wrestling Tim Woods dq
Loser Leaves Town
Mike George beat Alan Butler
Jimmy Golden & Robert Fuller beat Jack Evans & Mike Webster
Bob Griffin beat Smasher Sloan
Bob Orton Jr beat George McCreary

9/9/72 St. Petersburg, FL
Jimmy Golden won a 20 man battle royal
Paul Jones beat Robert Fuller
Bobo Brazil beat Redbeard
Jimmy Golden & Robert Fuller beat Phil Robley & Buddy Colt
Bonnie Watson beat Ella Wladek
Bobby Shane beat Bob Griffin
Bob Orton Jr beat Mike George

9/13/72 Ocala, FL @ City Auditorium  
Mike Graham & Eddie Graham beat Red Beard & Bobby Shane  
Mr Wrestling Tim Woods beat Unmasked Zodiac Bob Orton Sr  
Mike Webster drew Robert Fuller  
Jimmy Golden beat Black Bart

9/14/72 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
NWA Champion Dory Funk Jr beat Mr. Wrestling Tim Woods
Bobby Shane & Dick Murdoch beat Eddie Graham & Mike Graham dq
Cadillac Tournament matches
Paul Jones beat Hiro Matsuda
Buddy Colt beat Bob Griffin
Johnny Walker beat Jack Evans
Robert Fuller beat Black Bart
Jimmy Golden beat Chuck Riley

9/15/72 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
NWA Champion Dory Funk Jr beat Buddy Colt
Jimmy Golden & Robert Fuller beat Dick Murdoch & Bob Orton Sr
Johnny Walker beat Phil Robley
Bob Griffin beat Chuck Riley
Bonnie Watson beat Ella Waldek

9/21/72 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Eddie Graham beat Bobby Shane dq
Buddy Colt & Dick Murdoch beat Mr. Wrestling & Johnny Walker
Bonnie Watson beat Ella Waldek
Robert Fuller beat Mike Webster
Mike Graham beat Phil Robley
Jimmy Golden no contest Sputnik Monroe
Norvel Austin beat Scott Casey

9/22/72 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Buddy Colt drew Johnny Walker
Jimmy Golden & Robert Fuller beat Dick Murdoch & Bobby Shane
10 Round Boxing Match
Roy Welch beat Chuck Riley
Mike Webster beat Scott Casey
Bob Griffin beat Black Bart

9/23/72 Sarasota, FL
Mr. Wrestling Tim Woods beat Dick Murdoch
Robert Fuller beat Florida Champion Paul Jones dq
Bobby Shane beat Eddie Graham dq
Johnny Walker beat Buddy Colt COR
Bob Orton Sr drew Hiro Matsuda
Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden beat Mike Webster & Redbeard
Mike Graham beat Phil Robley

9/25/72 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Mr. Wrestling Tim Woods & Mike Graham & Jack Brisco beat Mike Webster & Bobby Shane & Dick Murdoch
Buddy Colt beat Johnny Walker
Robert Fuller beat Paul Jones dq
Sputnik Monroe & Norvel Austin beat Mike George & Bob Griffin
Jimmy Golden beat Redbeard
Joe Nova beat Tony Garea

9/26/72 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Buddy Colt beat Johnny Walker
Florida Tag Team Champions Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden beat Dick Murdoch & Paul Jones when Fuller pinned Murdoch
Bobby Shane & Redbeard & Mike Webster beat Jack Brisco & Mike Graham & Bob Griffin when Shane pinned Griffin
Mr Wrestling Tim Woods beat Sputnik Monroe
Phil Robley beat Tony Garea
Joe Nova beat Mike George

9/27/72 Miami, FL @ Dinner Key Auditorium
Loser Leaves Town
Robert Fuller beat Dick Murdoch
Loser Leaves Town
Buddy Colt beat Johnny Walker
Mr. Wrestling Tim Woods beat Mike Webster
Jimmy Golden & Robert Fuller beat Sputnik & Norvel Austin
Joe Nova beat Tony Garea
Jack Evans drew Mike George

9/28/72 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Mr Wrestling Tim Woods beat Jack Brisco default
Mr. Wrestling Tim Woods beat Dick Murdoch
Jack Brisco beat Buddy Colt
Cadillac Tournament Match
Bobby Shane beat Johnny Walker
Sputnik Monroe & Norvel Austin beat Bob Griffin (sub Robert Fuller) & Jimmy Golden
Redbeard & Mike Webster beat Mike George & Tony Garea
Bob Orton Sr & Bob Orton Jr beat Smasher Sloan & Joe Nova

9/29/72 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Lumberjack Match
Buddy Colt beat Johnny Walker
Bobby Shane & Mike Webster beat Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden
Jack Welch beat Redbeard
Bob Griffin beat Joe Nova
Bob Orton Jr beat Mike George

9/30/72 Lakeland, FL @ Armory
Southern Champion Mr. Wrestling Tim Woods beat Buddy Colt
Jimmy Golden & Robert Fuller beat Bobby Shane & Sputnik Monroe
Phil Robley beat Mike George
Norvel Austin beat Bob Griffin
Mike Webster beat Scott Casey

10/2/72 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Southern Champion Mr Wrestling Tim Woods beat Buddy Colt
Sputnik Monroe & Norvel Austin beat Bob Griffin & Thunderbolt Patterson
Jack Brisco & Mike Graham beat Bobby Shane & Mike Webster
Jimmy Golden beat Paul Jones
Joe Nova beat Scott Casey
Phil Robley beat Mike George

10/5/72 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Southern Champion Mr. Wrestling Tim Woods beat Buddy Colt on a reverse decision dq
Jack Brisco & Mike Graham beat Bobby Shane & Mike Webster dq
Cadillac Tournament Matches
Dick Slater beat Mike George
Joe Nova beat Bob Orton Jr
Sputnik Monroe beat Jimmy Golden
Norvel Austin beat Phil Brummett

10/5/72 Tampa TV
Mr Wrestling Tim Woods beat Redbeard
Jack Brisco beat Phil Brummett
Joe Nova & Phil Robley beat Scott Casey & Mike George
Buddy Colt & Bobby Shane beat Mike Graham & Louie Tillet
Paul Jones beat Jimmy Golden

10/6/72 Tallahassee, FL
NWA Champion Dory Funk Jr beat Jack Brisco
Jimmy Golden beat Bobby Shane
Jimmy Golden & Robert Fuller & Jack Welch beat Bobby Shane & Mike Webster & Redbeard
Phil Robley beat Mike George
Joe Nova beat Corsica Jean
Bob Orton Jr beat Phil Brummett

10/9/72 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Jack Brisco beat NWA Champion Dory Funk Jr dq
Florida Champion Paul Jones beat Jimmy Golden
Southern Champion Mr Wrestling Tim Woods beat Buddy Colt dq
Sputnik Monroe & Norvel Austin beat Man Mountain Mike & Bob Griffin
Mike Graham beat Mike Paidousis
Phil Robley beat Bob Orton Jr

clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
5/26/70 Pensacola, FL
Bob Kelly beat Col. Beauregard
Rip Tyler & Randy Tyler beat Alex Medina & Ken Lucas
Jimmy Golden beat Mike Boyette dq
Dick Dunn beat Eddie Sullivan

5/28/70 Hattiesburg, MS @ Wade Kennedy Arena
Flash Monroe & Jimmy Golden vs Rip & Randy Tyler
Cowboy Bob Kelly vs Mike Boyette
Hair vs Mask match
Bobby Fields vs the Big Blue Yankee

6/1/70 Panama City, FL @ Rainbow Roller Rink
Bob Boyer vs Jimmy Golden
The Mysterious Medic vs Dick Dunn
Rocket & Flash Monroe vs Eddie Sullivan & the Wrestling Pro

6/2/70 Pensacola, FL @ Pensacola Outside Arena
Eddie Sullivan vs Dick Dunn
Rip & Randy Tyler vs Ken Lucas & Alex Medina
Mike Boyette vs Jimmy Golden
Loser Leaves Town match
Cowboy Bob Kelly vs Col. Beauregarde Van Buren 
Kelly must win two straight falls in 15
minutes or leave Pensacola. If Kelly wins 2 straight falls in 15 minutes,
Van Buren leaves Pensacola.

6/29/70 Panama City, FL @ Rainbow Roller Rink
Jimmy Golden vs Blue Yankee
Dick Dunn & Silento Rodriguez vs the Wrestling Pro & Eddie Sullivan
10 round boxing match
Jimmy Jones vs Col. Beauregarde Van Buren

6/30/70 Pensacola, FL @ Pensacola Outdoor Arena
Jimmy Golden vs Gentleman Jim
Silento Rodriguez vs the Blue Yankee
Ken Lucas & Cowboy Bob Kelly vs Wrestling Pro & Mysterious Medic
10 round boxing match
Dynamite Dick Dunn vs Eddie (the Masked Man) Sullivan

clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
9/17/73 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Buddy Fuller & Robert Fuller & Ron Fuller vs the Samoans & Dandy Jack Crawford
Florida Champion Great Mephisto vs Jimmy Golden
No dq Match, No Time Limit
Mr Wrestling Tim Woods vs Don Carson
Tony Charles vs Gene Lewis
Steve Keirn vs John Smith

11/8/73 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Paul Jones beat Dusty Rhodes
Bill Dromo beat Buddy Colt
Jimmy Golden beat Don Carson
Haystack Calhoun & Dennis Stamp beat Dick Slater & Mark Stone
Jos Leduc & Paul LeDuc beat The Samoans
Kevin Sullivan & Tony Charles beat Les Thornton & Skull Von Stroheim
Great Malenko beat Gene Lewis & Big Winston
Frank Hester beat Taro Hayashi

11/14/73 Miami, FL
NWA Champion Jack Brisco beat Don Carson
Paul Jones beat Terry Funk
Lou Thesz beat Johnny Walker
Jos Leduc & Paul Leduc beat Pedro Godoy & Magnificent Sardo
Jumpin Jerry beat Frenchy Lamont
Tony Charles & Dennis Stamp & Great Malenko beat Magnificent Sardo & Pedro Godoy & Les Thornton
Jimmy Golden beat Mark Stone

11/27/73 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Lights Out match
Paul Jones beat Dusty Rhodes
Eddie Graham beat Buddy Colt
Jos Leduc & Paul LeDuc beat Don Carson & Billy Spears
Mike Graham beat George McCreary
Bonnie Watson won battle royal
Jimmy Golden beat Les Thornton
Jack Welch beat Taro Hayashi

12/12/73 Miami, FL
No dq Match
Southern Champion Dusty Rhodes beat Jos LeDuc
No dq Match
Eddie Graham & Mike Graham beat Buddy Colt & Dandy Jack COR
Mad Dog Vachon beat Tony Charles
Paul Leduc beat Les Thornton
Bill Watts beat Big Mac
Jimmy Golden beat Mr. X
Florida Women's Champion Bonnie Watson beat Dottie Downs

clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
10/16/69 Americus, GA
The Professional & Tex McKenzie beat The Assassins dq
Bette Boucher beat Kathy O'Day
Tony Nero beat Jimmy Golden

10/18/69 Atlanta TV
Roberto Soto beat Tony Nero
The Profesional beat Assassin II dq
Joe Scarpa & Jimmy Golden beat Paul DeMarco & El Diablo

10/21/69 Macon, GA
Cyclone & Roberto Soto drew Assassins
The Professional beat The Super Pro
Tony Nero beat Jimmy Golden
Salvadore Dominguez drew Billy Spears

10/24/69 Atlanta, GA
Paul DeMarco & El Diablo no contest The Assassins
Tex McKenzie beat Aldo Bogni
Cyclone Soto & Roberto Soto beat Rocket Monroe & Flash Monroe
Joe Scarpa beat Mike Paidousis
Billy Spears drew Jimmy Golden
The Professional beat Ken Lucas

clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
4/14/75 Birmingham, AL
Alabama Champion Jimmy Golden beat Don Duffy via pin in 10:55 after a series of body slams
Luke Graham & Jackie Fargo no contest Rocket Monroe & Randy Tyler 11:00
Tony Ladue & Darling Dagmar beat Jim White & Marie Laveau 2-0
Bearcat Brown beat Dennis Condrey but refused the victory because Condrey was injured and unable to continue
George Gulas beat Jim Dalton in 0:28
att: 4,600

4/21/75 Birmingham, AL
NWA Champion Jack Brisco beat Jackie Fargo dq
Jimmy Golden no contest Luke Graham
Randy Tyler & Rocket Monroe beat Bearcat Brown & Dennis Condrey
George Gulas & Dennis Hall beat Count Drummer & Don Duffy
Mike Stallings drew Jim White

6/10/75 Louisville, KY
No time Limit, No dq Match
Karl Von Steiger & Otto Von Heller beat Luke Graham & Jackie Fargo
Mongolian Stomper beat Jimmy Golden
Mr. Wrestling beat Bill Dundee dq
Don Kent drew Eddie Marlin
Lorenzo Parente beat Dennis Condrey

7/15/75 Louisville, KY
No Time Limit, No dq Match
US Tag Team Champions Karl Von Steiger & Otto Von Heller vs Tojo Yamamoto & Tommy Rich
Southern Champion Mongolian Stomper vs Magnificent Zulu
Bill Dundee vs Jackie Fargo
Al Greene & Phil Hickerson vs Eddie Marlin & Jimmy Golden

7/22/75 Louisville, KY
US Tag Title Match
Karl Von Steiger & Otto Von Heller vs Tojo Yamamoto & Tommy Rich
Mongolian Stomper vs Magnificent Zulu
Robert Fuller vs Bill Costello
Jackie Fargo vs Rocket Monroe
Al Greene & Phil Hickerson vs Jimmy Golden & Eddie Marlin

clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
9/9/75 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
NWA Champion Jack Brisco drew Bob Roop when the 60 minute time limit expired in the 3rd fall
Florida Tag Team Champions Jim Dillon & Roger Kirby beat Cyclone Negro & Omar Negro
NWA Jr Champion Hiro Matsuda beat Rick Gibson dq
Rocky Johnson beat Larry Hennig COR
Mark Lewin beat Dutch Mantel
The Superstars beat Tony Charles & Mike Graham
Jimmy Golden beat Doug Somers

9/11/75 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Title can change hands on dq
Southern Champion Harley Race vs Rocky Johnson
Florida Champion Bob Roop vs Cyclone Negro
NWA Jr Champion Hiro Matsuda vs Omar Negro
Mark Lewin vs Roger Kirby
Us Jr champion Mike Graham vs Jim Dillon
The Superstars vs Mike George & Dennis Hall
Handicap Match
Larry Hennig vs Tony Atlas & Mitsu Hata
Ron Bass & Dutch Mantel vs Rick Gibson & Jimmy Golden

9/12/75 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Florida Champion Bob Roop vs Mark Lewin
The Superstars vs Cyclone Negro & Omar Negro
Ron Bass & Ronnie Garvin vs Mike George & Mike Graham
Mr Hayashi vs Tony Charles
Beauregard vs Jimmy Golden

9/15/75 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Dusty Rhodes beat Harley Race in 7:30
Rocky Johnson beat Bob Roop in 19:30
Cyclone Negro & Omar Negro beat Larry Hennig & Ron Bass (sub Nick Bockwinkel) in 13:30
Mark Lewin beat Ron Bass by submission with a sleeper hold in 4:30
Jimmy Golden & Ricky Gibson beat The Superstars on a reverse decision dq
Mike George beat Beauregarde (sub Mr Eito) in 4:00

9/16/75 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Dusty Rhodes beat Bob Roop via pin to win Florida Title
Rocky Johnson & Cyclone Negro beat Larry Hennig & Harley Race dq
The Superstars beat Ricky Gibson & Jimmy Golden
Mark Lewin beat Roger Kirby
US Jr Champion Mike Graham beat Jim Dillon
Nick Bockwinkel beat Mike George
Omar Negro beat Mr Eito

9/18/75 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Cyclone Negro vs Bob Roop 2/3
Dusty Rhodes vs Larry Hennig
Jim Dillon & Roger Kirby vs Rocky Johnson & Omar Negro
Handicap Match
Mark Lewin vs Ron Bass & Mr Hayashi
Florida Women's Champion Bonnie Watson vs Early Dawn
Superstar & Sam Bass vs Ricky Gibson & Jimmy Golden
Tony Charles vs Doug Somers
Mitsu Hata vs Dutch Mantel

9/19/75 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Dusty Rhodes beat Bob Roop
Sam Bass handcuffed to Eddie Graham
Mike Graham & Tony Charles beat The Superstars
Mark Lewin beat Roger Kirby
Eddie Graham beat Ron Bass
Cyclone Negro & Omar Negro beat Jim Dillon & Larry Hennig
Jimmy Golden & Ricky Gibson beat Dutch Mantel & Mitsu Hata (sub Mr Hayashi)

9/20/75 Sarasota, FL @ Robarts Arena
Florida Champion Bob Roop vs Cyclone Negro
16 Man Battle Royal featuring Jim Dillon, Mark Lewin, Roger Kirby, Mike George, Rocky Johnson, Larry Hennig, Superstar I, Superstar II, Ron Bass, Ricky Gibson, Jimmy Golden, Omar Negro, Dutch Mantel, Tony Charles, Doug Somers and Jake Smith Jr
7 other matches including Girl wrestlers

9/22/75 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Andre The Giant won a 22 man Battle Royal
Rocky Johnson beat Florida Champion Bob Roop dq
Dusty Rhodes & Cyclone Negro beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig
The Superstars beat Mike George & Omar Negro
Jim Dillon beat Jake Smith Jr
Roger Kirby drew Tony Charles
Ricky Gibson & Jimmy Golden beat Dutch Mantel & Ron Bass

9/23/75 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Dusty Rhodes & Andre the Giant beat Larry Hennig & Bob Roop when Rhodes pinned Hennig
Rocky Johnson beat Southern Champion Harley Race dq
The Superstars beat Cyclone Negro & Omar Negro
Handicap Match
Mark Lewin beat Mr Eito & Mitsu Hata
Rick Gibson & Jimmy Golden beat Jim Dillon & Roger Kirby
Mike George beat Dutch Mantell

9/25/75 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
22 Man $5,000 Battle Royal featuring Andre The Giant
Harley Race & Bob Roop vs Dusty Rhodes & Rocky Johnson
Mark Lewin vs Professor Toru Tanaka
Florida Tag Team Champions Cyclone Negro & Omar Negro vs Jim Dillon & Roger Kirby
The Superstars vs Mike George & Tony Charles
Jimmy Golden vs Dutch Mantel
Ricky Gibson vs Mr Eito

9/26/75 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Texas Death Match for TV Title
Rocky Johnson vs Jim Dillon
Dick Dunn vs Ronnie Garvin
Ricky Gibson & Jimmy Golden vs Ron Bass & Dutch Mantell
Florida Women's Champion Bonnie Watson vs Early Dawn
Mitsu Hata vs Doug Somers

9/30/75 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Bob Roop beat Dusty Rhodes dq
Rocky Johnson & Mark Lewin beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig
US Jr Champion Mike Graham beat Tony Charles
The Superstars beat Jimmy Golden & Ricky Gibson
King Curtis beat Mike George
Mr Eito beat Erwin Smith

clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
10/2/75 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Bob Roop & Larry Hennig vs Dusty Rhodes & Rocky Johnson
Professor Toru Tanaka vs Mark Lewin
US Jr Champion Mike Graham vs Tony Charles
Jimmy Golden & Ricky Gibson vs Jim Dillon & Roger Kirby
The Superstars vs Cyclone Negro & Omar Negro
Mike George vs Mr Eito

10/3/75 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Dusty Rhodes & Mark Lewin beat Bob Roop & Larry Hennig
TV title Match
Rocky Johnson vs Jim Dillon
The Superstars beat Ricky Gibson & Jimmy Golden dq
US Jr champion Mike Graham beat Roger Kirby
Cyclone Negro & Omar Negro beat Mitsu Hata & Mr Eito
Mike George drew Tony Charles

10/4/75 Punta Gorda, FL @ Memorial Auditorium
Mark Lewin (sub Dusty Rhodes) beat Larry Hennig dq
Jimmy Golden (sub Mike Graham) beat Mitsu Hata in 14:00 via pin after a drop kick
Jim Dillon & Roger Kirby beat Jimmy Golden & Ricky Gibson dq when Dillon was tossed over the top rope
Florida Women's Champion Bonnie Watson beat Early Dawn via pin in 9:00 after a body slam
Coach John Heath drew Erwin Smith

10/4/75 Sarasota, FL @ Robarts Sports Arena
Cyclone Negro & Rocky Johnson beat Bob Roop & Larry Hennig in 14:27
King Curtis beat Omar Negro in 10:09
The Superstars beat Ricky Gibson & Jimmy Golden in 23:03
Us Jr Champion Mike Graham beat Mr Eito in 14:40
Jim Dillon & Roger Kirby beat Tony Charles & Mike George in 7:15
Coach John Heath drew Erwin Smith 15:00

10/7/75 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Elimination Match
Dusty Rhodes & Mark Lewin & Rocky Johnson vs King Curtis & Bob Roop & Larry Hennig
Florida Tag Team Champions Cyclone & Omar Negro vs Professor Toru Tanaka & Mr Fuji
US Jr Champion Mike Graham vs Roger Kirby
No dq Match
The Superstars vs Jimmy Golden & Ricky Gibson
Mike George vs Tony Garea

10/10/75 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Rocky Johnson & Mark Lewin beat Larry Hennig & Bob Roop
King Curtis beat Mike George
Eddie Graham & Cyclone Negro & Omar Negro beat The Superstars & Sam Bass
US Jr Champion Mike Graham beat Tony Charles via pin
Jim Dillon & Roger Kirby beat Ricky Gibson & Jimmy Golden
Mr Eito beat Erwin Smith (sub Jake Smith Jr)

10/14/75 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
US Jr Champion Mike Graham beat Jim Dillon via pin in 27:00 with a rolling jack knife cradle
Mr. Eito & Roger Kirby beat Rick Gibson & Jimmy Golden
Mike George beat Ervin Smith
John Heath beat Mike Snyder

10/16/75 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Dusty Rhodes & Mark Lewin & Rocky Johnson vs King Curtis & Bob Roop & Larry Hennig
Cyclone Negro & Omar Negro vs The Superstars
Jos Leduc vs Bobby Duncum
Roger Kirby & Jim Dillon vs Ricky Gibson & Jimmy Golden
Billy Robinson vs Tony Charles
Jerry Lawler vs Mike George

10/17/75 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Jos Leduc & Mark Lewin & Dusty Rhodes vs Larry Hennig & Bob Roop & King Curtis
One of the Superstars beat Jimmy Golden
Billy Robinson & Tony Charles beat Bobby Duncum & Mitsu Hata
Ricky Gibson drew Jerry Lawler
Jim Dillon & Roger Kirby beat Cyclone Negro & Omar Negro
Mike George beat Mr Ito

10/18/75 Winter Haven, FL @ Citrus Showcase
Dusty Rhodes & Mark Lewin vs Bob Roop & King Curtis
The Superstars vs Jimmy Golden & Ricky Gibson
Bobby Duncum vs Mike Graham
Billy Robinson vs Mr Eito
Mike George vs Erwin Smith

10/20/75 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Dusty Rhodes & Rocky Johnson & Mark Lewin vs Harley Race & King Curtis & Bob Roop
Florida Tag Team Champions Omar Negro & Cyclone Negro vs Bobby Duncum & Larry Hennig
Jim Dillon vs Jos Leduc
Jerry Lawler vs Jimmy Golden
Billy Robinson & Tony Charles vs The Superstars
plus two more matches

10/21/75 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Roger Kirby & Jim Dillon beat Ricky Gibson & Jimmy Golden
John Heath beat Mitsu Hata dq
Harry Smith beat John Wolfman Smith
Ervin Smith drew Mike Snyder

10/28/75 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Rocky Johnson beat Fort Myers Champion Jim Dillon dq
The Superstars beat Mike George (sub Ricky Gibson) & Jimmy Golden 32:00
Mike George beat Mr. Eito
Mitsu Hata beat Mike Snyder (sub George Harris)

10/30/75 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Dusty Rhodes & Mark Lewin vs Harley Race & King Curtis
NWA Jr Champion Hiro Matsuda vs Roger Kirby
Florida Tag Team Champions Cyclone Negro & Omar Negro vs Larry Hennig & Bob Roop
TV Champion Rocky Johnson vs Jim Dillon
Billy Robinson & Mike Graham vs Mitsu Hata & Mr Eito
The Superstars vs Jimmy Golden & Ricky Gibson
Erwin Smith vs Mike George

clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
12/12/75 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center
Cowboy Bob Kelly vs Gorgeous George Jr.
Mike (Hippie) Boyette & Jimmy Golden vs The British Bulldogs
Rip Tyler vs Duke Miller
The Wrestling Pro vs Donnie Fargo
Ken Lucas & Chief Jay Strongbow vs Bruiser Bob Sweetan & Gene Lewis
Note: British Bulldogs were Lord Jonathan Foley & Sir Edward Heath.

12/16/75 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Mike (Hippie) Boyette drew Gorgeous George Jr.
The Wrestling Pro no contest Duke Miller
Bruiser Bob Sweetan & Gene Lewis beat Rip Tyler & Mr. Ito
Ricky Gibson & Jimmy Golden beat British Bulldogs dq
Special Farewell match
it had been announced the previous week that this would be Bob Kelly's last match in Mobile.
The fans were asked to vote for an opponent and they overwhelmingly chose his most bitter rival, Donnie Fargo.
Cowboy Bob Kelly beat Donnie Fargo dq when Bruiser Bob Sweetan attacked Kelly during the match.
To everyone's surprise, Fargo came to Kelly's aid and chased Sweetan from the ring. Fargo then raised Kelly's hand in victory, bringing about an end of a feud that had lasted for nearly a decade.

12/19/75 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center
Greg Peterson vs Duke Miller
The Wrestling Pro vs Donnie Fargo
Chief Jay Strongbow vs Gorgeous George Jr.
Ricky Gibson & Jimmy Golden vs The British Bulldogs
Rip Tyler & Mr. Ito vs Bruiser Bob Sweetan & Gene Lewis
15 man Battle Royal - $500 to the winner - above named wrestlers plus Mike (Hippie) Boyette

5/27/77 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center
Mr. X vs Terry Lathan
Jimmy Golden & Bobby Simmons vs the Ragin' Cajuns
Special challenge match
Wrestling Pro vs Blue Yankee I
Sonny King & Rip Tyler vs Jim Dalton & the "Real" Rip Tyler
Fight to the finish / gloves match
Rip Tyler vs the "Real" Rip Tyler

6/3/77 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center
Jim Dalton vs Jimmy Golden
Blue Yankees vs Greg Peterson & Dick Dunn
Alabama Champion Sonny King vs Randy Colley
Gulf Coast title vs $500 match
Wrestling Pro (c) vs Kurt Von Hess

clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
4/9/76 Knoxville, TN
Hair vs title
Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden beat the Superstars to win Southeastern Tag Title
Toru Tanaka vs Don Wright
Don Carson vs Dick Steinborn 2/3
Ron Wright & Butch Malone vs Norvel Austin & Homer O'Dell
Mike Stallings vs Don Lambrick

6/11/76 Knoxville, TN @ Chilhowee Park
Jimmy Golden vs Don Carson
No dq Match
Southeastern Champion Robert Fuller vs Super Avenger II
Ron Wright & Mike Stallings vs Professor Toru Tanaka & Norvell Austin
Karl Von Stieger vs Butch Malone
Louie Tillet vs Super Avenger I
Joey Rossi vs Golden Hawk

Count Grog
Hall Of Famer


Joined: Sun Oct 21st, 2007
Location: Fuquay Varina, NC, USA
Posts: 15605
Status: 
Offline
June 4, 1999 Barea, NC

David lee Gilbert beat David Blanchard

Rusty Allen & Big Dick Hardy beat Carolina Kid & Dark Star

LA Wild One & Rob McBride beat Jerry McNeal & Rockin Robbie Aumon

Masked Superstar beat Bobby Fulton

Ricky Moton beat The Iron Shiek (w/ Count Grog when Morton pinned Grog)

Tim Blaze beat Bunkhouse Buck and Beastmaster Rick Link (managed by Count Grog) in a  3way

clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
1/8/78 Knoxville, TN
Jimmy Golden beat Southeastern Champion Mongolian Stomper dq
Southeatern Tag Team Champions Don Carson & the Assassin beat Robert Fuller & Ricky Gibson
Ronnie Garvin beat Jos LeDuc
Tony Charles beat Nelson Royal
Roy Lee Welch beat Samoan Reno
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Samoan Tio
Mike Stallings beat Ron Wright

8/14/78 Lenoir City, TN
Jimmy Golden & Rip Smith beat Dennis Condrey & Phil Hickerson dq
Don Carson beat Ted Allen
Bob Roop beat Jerry Myatt
Rip Smith beat Dennis Condrey dq

10/27/78 Knoxville, TN
No dq Match Special Referee: Tora Tanaka
Boris Malenko ddq Ronnie Garvin
Southeastern Tag Title Match
Jimmy Golden & Rip Smith vs Phil Hickerson & Dennis Condrey
Toru Tanaka & Kevin Sullivan vs The Destroyer & Ron Wright
Mike Stallings vs Tony Peters
Terry Gibbs vs Ken Dillinger
Hippie" Mike Boyette vs Dennis Hall

6/29/79 Knoxville, TN
Dick Slater beat Mongolian Stomper dq
Professor Toru Tanaka & Mr. Fuji beat Buddy Fuller & Ron Fuller
No dq Match
Kevin Sullivan beat US Junior Heavyweight Champion Tony Charles 2/3  
Jimmy Golden & Dean Ho beat David Shultz & Eddie Mansfield
Larry Cheatham beat Ted Allen (sub Bob Armstrong)
Ginger the Wrestling Bear beat Larry Cheatham

7/6/79 Knoxville, TN
Ron Fuller & Jimmy Golden no contest Toru Tanaka & Mr Fuji
Dick Slater beat Mongolian Stomper
Tony Charles beat Kevin Sullivan
Gorgeous George Jr beat Jimmy Golden forfeit
Crusher Blackwell beat Ginger The Bear
Eddie Mansfield & David Shults beat Dean Ho & Ted Allen

8/17/79 Knoxville, TN
Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller & Buddy Fuller beat Jimmy Golden & Norvel Austin & Toru Tanaka
Dick Slater beat Mongolian Stomper dq
Alexis Smirnoff beat Tony Charles
Paul Orndorff beat Eddie Mansfield
Dean Ho beat Larry Cheatham

8/24/79 Knoxville, TN
Hair vs Hair, No dq Match
Jimmy Golden beat Robert Fuller
Dick Slater beat Mongolian Stomper to win the Southeastern Heavyweight Title
Ron Fuller & Paul Orndorff beat Toru Tanaka & the Korean Assassin
Norvel Austin beat Tony Charles
Alexis Smirnoff beat Crusher Jerry Blackwell
Dean Ho drew Eddie Mansfield

9/28/79 Knoxville, TN
Andre The Giant & Mongolian Stomper beat Ox Baker & Alexis Smirnoff
Southeastern Champion Dick Slater beat Paul Orndorff
Robert Fuller beat Jimmy Golden
Ron Fuller ddq The Angel
Tony Charles & Lone Eagle beat Norvell Austin & Butch Cassidy
Dean Ho beat Gorgeous George Jr

10/5/79 Knoxville, TN
Dick Slater beat Jack Brisco
Mongolian Stomper beat Alexis Smirnoff
Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller beat Norvel Austin & Jimmy Golden
Tony Charles beat Wayne Rogers
The Angel beat Dean Ho
Paul Orndorff beat Toru Tanaka

10/12/79 Knoxville, TN
Dick Slater beat Toru Tanaka
Jimmy Golden beat Robert Fuller
Mongolian Stomper beat Alexis Smirnoff
Norvel Austin & The Angel beat Ron Fuller & Paul Orndorff
Toru Takana beat Tony Charles
David Shultz beat Dean Ho

10/26/79 Knoxville, TN @ Civic Coliseum
Cage match, if Stomper wins he gets five minutes vs Gorgeous George Jr
the Mongolian Stomper beat Alexis Smirnoff then Stomper beat Gorgeous George Jr
Southeastern Champion Dick Slater vs Ox Baker
Ron Fuller beat Jimmy Golden
The Angel beat Paul Orndorff
Dennis Condrey & David Shults beat Tony Charles & Pierre Lefebvre
Norvell Austin beat Dean Ho

clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
5/29/74 Dothan, AL @ Farm Center
Billy Spears & Gorgeous George Jr vs Burrhead Jones & Sweet Daddy Watts
Gulf Coast Championship Match
Ken Lucas vs Jerry "Duke" Miller
Bounty Hunters vs Jimmy Golden & Dick Dunn
Rock Riddle vs Chief Thundercloud

11/9/75 Pensacola, FL @ Downtown Municipal Auditorium  
Chief Jay Strongbow vs Gorgeous George Jr
British Bulldogs Ted Heath & John Foley  vs Jimmy Golden & Ricky Gibson
Wrestling Pro II  vs  Rip Tyler
Cowboy Bob Kelly vs Superstar Bill Malone
Duke Miller vs Dick Dunn

11/16 Pensacola, FL @ Downtown Municipal Auditorium  
Ken Lucas & Cowboy Bob Kelly vs Don Fargo & Duke Miller
British Bulldogs  vs Wrestling Pro I & Jimmy Golden
Mike Boyette & Sheila Shepard vs Gorgeous George Jr & Fanthom Lady
Rip Tyler vs Mike York
Wrestling Pro II  vs John Foley

11/23/75 Pensacola, FL @ Downtown Municipal Auditorium  
Gulf Coast Tag Title Match
Wrestling Pro I & Wrestling Pro II vs British Bulldogs
Mike Boyette vs Gorgeous George Jr
Big Bob Sweetan vs Ken Lucas
Cowboy Bob Kelly vs Don Fargo
Duke Miller vs Rip Tyler
Jimmy Golden vs John Foley

11/30/75 Pensacola, FL @ Downtown Municipal Auditorium  
Gulf Coast Tag Title, European Stretcher Match
British Bulldogs vs Wrestling Pro I & Wrestling Pro II
Bruiser Bob Sweetan vs Ken Lucas
Mike Boyette vs Don Fargo
Duke Miller vs Cowboy Bob Kelly
Gulf Coast title not as stake
Rip Tyler vs Gene Lewis
Gorgeous George Jr vs Jimmy Golden

12/7/75  Pensacola, FL @ Downtown Municipal Auditorium  
Hell's Kitchen match
Wildman Don Fargo  vs Mike Boyette
Gorgeous George Jr handcuffed to Rip Tyler at ringside
Bruiser Bob Sweetan vs Ken Lucas  
British Bulldogs vs Cowboy Bob Kelly & Jimmy Golden 2/3
Duke Miller & Gorgeous George Jr vs Rip Tyler & Flash Monroe

12/14/75 Pensacola, FL @ Downtown Municipal Auditorium  
Gulf Coast tag Title Match
British Bulldogs vs Wrestling Pro I & Wrestling Pro II
Gulf Coast title
Rip Tyler vs Bruiser Bob Sweetan
Gorgeous George Jr vs Ken Lucas
Don Fargo vs Mike Boyette
Duke Miller & Gene Lewis vs Mr Ito & Jimmy Golden

12/21/75 Pensacola, FL @ Downtown Municipal Auditorium  
British Bulldogs vs Jimmy Golden & Ricky Gibson
Don Fargo vs Duke Miller
Gene Lewis & Bruiser Bob Sweetan vs Rip Tyler & Mr. Ito
Gorgeous George Jr vs  Greg Peterson

clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
11/29/78 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Thirteen man $2500 elimination match featuring Buzz Sawyer, Jimmy Golden, the Assassin, Gorgeous George Jr & Mongolian Stomper
Robert Fuller beat Billy Spears

clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
4/15/84 Pensacola, FL
Jimmy Golden vs NWA Champion Ric Flair
Tennessee Stud & Jacques Rougeau vs (c) Jerry Stubbs & Arn Anderson
Rick Mcgraw vs Boris Zhukov
Charlie Cook vs Rip Rogers
Alabama Champion Vic Rain vs Johnny Rich

clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
4/15/80 Mobile, AL
Cage Match
Robert Fuller vs Jimmy Golden
Mongolian Stomper vs Georgia Jawjacker
Dick Stienborn vs Tennessee Stud
Ron Bass vs Tony Charles
Charlie Cook vs Norvell Austin
Bill Irwin vs Randy Rose

clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
2/1/81 Birmingham, AL
Jimmy Golden vs Tony Atlas
Southeastern Tag Team Champions Dennis Condrey & Randy Rose vs Norvel Austin & Paul Orndorff
Karate legal match
Mr. Saito vs Bob Armstrong
No dq Match
US Jr Champion Jerry Stubbs vs Brad Armstrong
Robert Gibson vs Ron Bass
Charlie Cook vs Oki Shikina

2/22/81 Birmingham, AL
Robert Fuller vs Jimmy Golden
Southeastern title match
Ken Lucas vs Ron Bass
Southern Street Fight
Bob Armstrong & Paul Orndorff & Jerry Stubbs vs Mr. Saito & Dennis Condrey & Randy Rose
Brad Armstong vs Stan Lane
Robert Gibson vs Oki Shikina

3/2/81 Birmingham, AL
Ken Lucas won a one night tournament to earn a shot against NWA Champion Harley Race
First Round Matches were
Robert Gibson vs Bobby Eaton
Brad Armstrong vs Stan Lane
Jerry Stubbs vs Dennis Condrey
Paul Orndorff vs Randy Rose
Bob Armstrong vs Mr. Saito
Ken Lucas vs Ron Bass
Mr. Wrestling II vs Jimmy Golden

3/9/81 Birmingham, AL
NWA Champion Harley Race vs Ken Lucas
NWA Jr Champion Les Thornton vs Jerry Stubbs
Southeastern Champion Jimmy Golden vs Mr Wrestling II
Southeastern Tag Team Champions Dennis Condrey & Randy Rose vs Paul Orndorff & Norvel Austin
Alabama Champion Mr. Saito vs Bob Armstrong
US Jr Champion Brad Armstrong vs Stan Lane
Robert Gibson vs Ron Bass

3/16/81 Birmingham, AL
Special Referee: Buddy Fuller
Southeastern champion Jimmy Golden vs Ken Lucas
Southeastern Tag Team Champions Randy Rose & Dennis Condrey vs Norvel Austin & Paul Orndorff
US Jr Champion Stan Lane vs Brad Armstrong
Jerry Stubbs & Bob Armstrong vs Mr. Saito & Ron Bass
Robert Gibson vs Chris Markoff

3/23/81 Birmingham, AL
Jimmy Golden vs Ron Fuller
Southeastern Champion Ken Lucas vs Ron Bass
Lumberjack Match
Southeastern Tag Team Champions Dennis Condrey & Randy Rose vs Paul Orndorff & Norvel Austin
Alabama Champion Mr Saito vs Bob Armstrong
US Jr Champion Stan Lane vs Robert Gibson
Brad Armstrong vs Chris Markoff

4/13/81 Birmingham, AL
Street Fight
Jimmy Golden vs Ron Fuller
Southeastern Champion Ron Bass vs Ken Lucas
Texas Tornado match
Randy Rose & Dennis Condrey vs Bob Armstrong & Brad Armstrong
Mr Saito vs Paul Orndorff
Stan Lane vs Jerry Stubbs

4/20/81 Birmingham, AL
10 round boxing match
Jimmy Golden vs Ron Fuller
Elimination Match
Randy Rose & Dennis Condrey vs Bob Armstrong & Brad Armstrong
No dq Match
Mr Saito vs Paul Orndorff
Ken Lucas & Jerry Stubbs vs Ron Bass & Stan Lane
Roberto Soto vs The Angel

4/27/81 Birmingham, AL
Cage match
Ron Fuller vs Jimmy Golden
Cage match
Randy Rose & Dennis Condrey vs Bob Armstrong & Brad Armstrong
Southeastern Champion Ron Bass vs Ken Lucas
Alabama Champion Mr Saito vs Roberto Soto
US Jr Champion Stan Lane vs Jerry Stubbs
Ladies bout

5/25/81 Birmingham, AL
Bullrope Match
Ron Fuller beat Ron Bass
Bob Armstrong & Brad Armstrong beat Dennis Condrey & Randy Rose
Mr Saito beat Ken Lucas to win the Southeastern title
Jimmy Golden beat Robert Fuller
Mr. Olympia beat Stan Lane to win the Us Jr heavyweight title but is stripped of the title because he was too heavy
Brad Armstrong beat Dennis Condrey

6/8/81 Birmingham
Southeastern Champion Mr Saito vs Ron Fuller
Southeastern Tag Title Match
Mr Olympia & Ken Lucas vs Dennis Condrey & Randy Rose
Alabama Champion Jimmy Golden vs Ray Candy
US Jr Champion Stan Lane vs Brad Armstrong
Diamond Lil vs Barbie Doll
Bob Armstrong vs Ron Bass

6/29/81 Birmingham
Bounty Match
Ron Fuller vs Norvell Austin
Southeastern Tag Team Champions Dennis Condrey & Randy Rose vs Bob Armstrong & Bearcat Brown
Southeastern Champion Mr Saito vs Mr Olympia
Lumberjack Match
Alabama Champion Jimmy Golden vs Ray Candy
Ken Lucas vs Ron Bass
Women’s Liberation Match
Joyce Grable & Judy Martin vs Tommy Young & Roy Lee Welch

clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
2/7/82 Pensacola, FL @ Auditorium
Southeastern Champion Jos LeDuc vs Andre the Giant
Robert Fuller & Jacques Rougeau & Jimmy Golden vs Ox Baker & the Sheepherders Jonathan Boyd & Luke Williams
Terry Gordy vs George Wells
Tony Charles vs Ted Oates
Coco Samoa vs Super Destroyer

2/14/82 Pensacola, FL
No dq Match
Jimmy Golden & Jacques Rougeau & Robert Fuller & Coco Samoa vs Jos LeDuc & Ox Baker & Jonathan Boyd & Luke Williams 2/3
NWA Jr Champion Les Thornton vs Tony Charles
Terry Gordy vs Bob Russell
Roy Lee Welch vs Super Destroyer

2/21/82 Pensacola, FL
15 man elimination match-$10,000 to the winner-- all the men on the card PLUS NWA Champion Ric Flair!!
Alabama Champion Jimmy Golden vs Terry Gordy
Michael Hayes vs Jos LeDuc
Jacques Rougeau & Tony Charles & Coco Samoa vs Jonathan Boyd & Luke Williams & & Ox Baker
Roy Lee Welch vs Super Destroyer
Larry Hamilton vs Bob Griffin

2/28/82 Pensacola, FL
Texas Death Match
Luke Williams & Jonathan Boyd & & Terry Gordy vs Michael Hayes & Jimmy Golden & Jacques Rougeau
Jos LeDuc vs Tony Charles
Ox Baker vs Coco Samoa
Larry Hamilton vs Super Destroyer

4/5/82 Birmingham, AL
Southeastern Tag Title Match
Sheepherders Jonathan Boyd & Luke Williams vs Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden
Submission match
Jos LeDuc vs Jacques Rougeau
No dq Match
Alabama Champion Terry Gordy vs Michael Hayes
Les Thornton vs Scott McGhee
Larry Hamilton vs Juan Reynosa
Bobby Garrett vs Ivan the Terrible

clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
4/12/82 Birmingham, AL
Steel Cage Match
Jos LeDuc vs Jacques Rougeau
Loser of the fall must leave Birmingham
Jonathan Boyd & Luke Williams & Terry Gordy beat Michael Hayes & Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden when Hayes was pinned
US Jr Title Match
Scott McGhee vs Tony Charles
Roy Lee Welch vs Juan Reynosa
Larry Hamilton vs Ivan the Terrible

4/20/82 Mobile, AL
Loser Leaves Mobile
Terry Gordy beat Michael Hayes
Southeastern Tag Title Match
The Sheepherders Boyd & Williams vs Jimmy Golden & Robert Fuller
Jos LeDuc vs Scott McGhee
Tony Charles vs Jacques Rougeau
Larry Hamilton & Sabrina vs Bette Clark & Ivan the Terrible
Roy Lee Welch vs Juan Reynosa

7/5/82 Birmingham, AL
Austin Idol beat Jos LeDuc
Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden beat Sheepherders Jonathan Boyd & Luke Williams dq
Paul Ordorff beat Crusher Verdu
Wayne Farris beat Jacques Rougeau
Brad Armstrong beat Mike Jackson
Roy Lee Welch beat Al Perez
Tony Charles beat Damian

8/30/82 Birmingham, AL
Lumberjack Match
Bob Armstrong vs Southeastern Champion Jos LeDuc
Southeastern Tag Title Match
The Sheepherders Luke Williams & Jonathan Boyd vs Ron Fuller & Jimmy Golden
Hair vs Mask
Austin Idol beat Assassin II
Scott McGhee vs Wayne Farris
Louie Tillet vs Tony Charles
Pete Hayes vs Tom Stanton

9/6/82 Birmingham, AL
Loser Leaves Town
Bob Armstrong beat Jos LeDuc
No dq Match
Sheepherders Luke Williams & Johnathan Boyd vs Ron Fuller & Jimmy Golden
Austin Idol vs Wayne Farris
US Jr Champion Scott McGhee vs Tom Prichard
David Shultz vs Tony Charles
Tom Jones vs Tom Stanton

9/13/82 Birmingham, AL
Southern Street Fight
Ron Fuller & Jimmy Golden dcor Sheepherders Luke Williams & Jonathan Boyd
Southeastern Champion Bob Armstrong vs Canadian Wildcat
Alabama Title Match, Idol gets 5 minutes with manager Louie Tillet after the match, no matter what
Austin Idol vs Wayne Farris
Tony Charles & Scott McGhee vs Midnight Express (Dennis Condrey, Randy Rose, & Norvel Austin)
David Shultz vs Tom Jones

11/1/82 Birmingham, AL
David Shultz beat Austin Idol
Southeastern Tag Title Match
Midnight Express drew Jimmy Golden & Tom Jones
Robert Fuller dcor Bob Armstrong
Wayne Farris beat Tom Prichard
Bill Ash beat Ted Oates 

11/25/82 Birmingham, AL
Two-Ring Triple hance Battle Royal! $20,000 Purse!
Southeastern Tag Team Champions Midnight Express Dennis Condrey & Randy Rose & Norvell Austin vs Tom Jones & Jimmy Golden
Lumberjack Match
Robert Fuller vs Bob Armstrong
Austin Idol & Mongolian Stomper vs Wayne Ferris & David Shultz
US Jr Champion Robert Gibson vs Bill Ash
Ted Oates vs Dennis Condrey

11/1/82 Birmingham, AL
David Shultz beat Austin Idol
Southeastern Tag Title Match
Midnight Express drew Jimmy Golden & Tom Jones
Robert Fuller dcor Bob Armstrong
Wayne Farris beat Tom Prichard
Bill Ash beat Ted Oates 

11/25/82 Birmingham, AL
Two-Ring Triple hance Battle Royal! $20,000 Purse!
Southeastern Tag Team Champions Midnight Express Dennis Condrey & Randy Rose & Norvell Austin vs Tom Jones & Jimmy Golden
Lumberjack Match
Robert Fuller vs Bob Armstrong
Austin Idol & Mongolian Stomper vs Wayne Ferris & David Shultz
US Jr Champion Robert Gibson vs Bill Ash
Ted Oates vs Dennis Condrey

clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
1/10/83 Birmingham, AL
Jimmy Golden dcor Bob Armstrong
Jimmy Golden & Tom Jones beat Midnight Express dq
Mr. Olympia beat Bill Ash
Mongolian Stomper beat Kortsia Korchenko COR
Robert Gibson beat Norman Frederick Charles III to win the US Jr heavyweight title
Judy Martin beat Velvet McIntyre

1/17/83 Birmingham, AL
Loser Leave Town
Mongolian Stomper vs Korstia Korchenko
Canadian Lumberjack Match
Bob Armstrong vs Austin Idol
Texas Tornado Match
Midnight Express (Rose, Austin, & Condrey) vs Jimmy Golden & Tom Jones
No dq Match
Mr Olympia vs Bill Ash
US Jr Champion Robert Gibson vs Norman Frederick Charles III

2/7/83 Birmingham, AL
Southern Street Fight
The Midnight Express, Inc. (Dennis Condrey, Randy Rose, Norvel Austin, & Norman Charles III) vs Jimmy Golden & Austin Idol & Tom Jones & Mr. Olympia
Southeastern Champion Bob Armstrong vs Mongolian Stomper
US Jr title match
Robert Gibson vs Bill Ash
Brass Knuckles Match
Roy Lee Welch vs The Executioner
Jimmy Golden vs Norman Frederick Charles III

4/11/83 Birmingham, AL
Lumberjack match
Mongolian Stomper vs Austin Idol
Street Fight
Ken Lucas vs Bob Armstrong
Southeastern Tag Title Match
Buck Robley & Frank Savage vs Midnight Express Randy Rose & Norvel Austin
North American Champion Mr. Olympia vs Dennis Condrey
No dq Match
Jimmy Golden vs the Flame
Mike Jackson vs US Jr Champion Bill Ash

5/2/83 Birmingham, AL
Brass Knuckles Title Match
Mongolian Stomper vs Austin Idol
Southeastern Champion Bob Armstrong vs Buck Robley
Elimination Match
Midnight Express (Dennis Condrey & Norvel Austin & Randy Rose) vs Ken Lucas & Tom Jones & Frank Savage
Alabama Title Match
The Flame vs Jimmy Golden
US Jr Title Match
Tommy Rogers vs Bill Ash

5/24/83 Birmingham, AL
NWA Champion Ric Flair vs Austin Idol
Southeastern Champion Bob Amstrong vs Jimmy Golden
Southeastern Tag Title Match
Midnight Express, Inc. (Austin & Rose & Condrey) vs Ken Lucas & Eddie Hogan
Brass Knuckles Champion Buck Robley vs Jon Braxton
Ricky Gibson vs Alabama Champion The Flame
Tommy Rogers vs Midnight Stallion

clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
7/25/83 Birmingham, AL
Steel Cage Match
Ron Fuller vs Bob Armstrong
Steel Cage Match
Bruiser Brody & Buck Robley & Ken Lucas & Eddie Hogan vs Dennis Condrey & Randy Rose & Norvel Austin & Midnight Stallion
Jimmy Golden vs The Flame
Alabama Champion Ricky Harris vs Ricky Gibson
Loser Leave Town
US Jr Champion Chic Donovan vs Tommy Rogers

1/18/84 Pensacola, FL
Street Fight
Jerry Stubbs & Wayne Farris & Super Olympia & Jos LeDuc vs Jimmy Golden & Robert Fuller & Jacques Rougeau & Charlie Cook
US Jr Title Match
Ken Lucas vs Rip Rogers
Boris Zurkov vs Larry Hamilton
Scott Armstrong vs Ric McCord
David Morgan vs Wendell Cooley

1/29/84 Pensacola, FL
$10,000 Challenge Match
Jimmy Golden & Wayne Farris vs Jerry Stubbs & Arn Anderson
Northwest Florida Champion Robert Fuller vs Hustler Rip Rogers
Charlie Cook vs Sonny King
Jacques Rougeau vs Boris Zurkov
Ric McCord vs Franklin Hayes

2/13/84 Birmingham, AL
Chain match
Wayne Ferris beat Boris Zurkov
Jerry Stubbs & Arn Anderson beat Jimmy Golden & Robert Fuller
Charlie Cook beat New Guinea Man Eater dq
Larry Hamilton beat Wendell Cooley
Killer Karl Krupp beat Ric McCord
Jacques Rougeau drew Rip Rogers

3/18/84 Pensacola, FL
Southern Street Fight Match
Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden vs Arn Anderson & Jerry Stubbs & Sonny King
Alabama Title
Charlie Cook vs Boris Zurkov
Johnny Rich vs Mr. Orient
Wendell Cooley vs The Canadian Wildcat, Vic Rain
Hustler Rip Rogers vs Jacques Rougeau

3/25/84 Pensacola, FL
Steel Cage Match
Arn Anderson & Jerry Stubbs & Sonny King vs Tennessee Stud Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden
Canadian Death Match
Jacques Rougeau vs Boris Zurkov
Johnny Rich vs Canadian Wildcat Vic Rain
Charlie Cook vs Rip Rogers

7/30/84 Birmingham, AL
Johnny Rich & Tonga Kid beat Jerry Stubbs & Arn Anderson COR
Bob Armstrong beat Ron Fuller dq
Canadian Death match
Vic Rain beat Jimmy Golden
Austin Idol beat Rip Rogers
Rick McGraw drew Boris Zurcov
Scott Armstrong beat Tommy Gilbert dq

11/5/84 Birmingham, AL
Austin Idol beat Jimmy Golden dq
Mr. Olympia no contest Arn Anderson
Johnny Rich & Steve Armstrong beat Pat Rose & Randy Rose
Bob Armstrong beat Lord Humongous dq
Porkchop Cash beat The Eliminator
Scott Armstrong drew Bill Ash

11/28/84 Birmingham, AL
Boxing
Austin Idol beat Jimmy Golden
Olympia will unmask or Arn will leave town
Mr. Olympia beat Arn Anderson
Bob Armstrong beat Ron Starr
Johnny  Rich & Steve Armstrong no contest Pat & Randy Rose
Lord Humungous beat Pork Chop Cash to win Alabama title
Jimmy Golden beat Jason Walker
Scott Armstrong drew Bill Ash

12/10/84 Birmingham, AL
Austin Idol beat Jimmy Golden
Stretcher Match
Arn Anderson beat Mr. Olympia
Bob Armstrong beat Mr Continental
RAT Patrol beat Bill Ash & Pat Rose & Randy Rose
Pork Chop Cash no contest Lord Humungous

12/17/84 Birmingham, AL
Handicap Southern Street Fight Texas Tornado Match
Bob Armstrong & Mr. Olympia & Porkchop Cash beat Jimmy Golden & Arn Anderson & Humongous & Assassin
Johnny Rich & Steve Armstrong beat Pat Rose & Randy Rose
Johnny Rich beat Pat Rose dq
Scott Armstrong beat Bill Ash
Porkchop Cash drew Lord Humungous

12/25/84 Birmingham, AL
Cage Match
Mr. Olympia beat Arn Anderson
Cage Match
Jimmy Golden beat Robert Fuller
Bob Armstrong beat Humongous dq
RAT Patrol beat Bill Ash & Pat Rose & Randy Rose
Porkchop Cash beat Randy Barber

clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
1/3/85 Birmingham, AL
Bob Armstrong beat Assassin dq
Mr. Olympia beat Jimmy Golden dq
Johnny Rich & Steve Armstrong no contest Pat Rose & Randy Rose
Humongous beat Ricky Gibson
Arn Anderson beat Porkchop Cash dq
Scott Armstrong drew Bill Ash  

1/7/85 Birmingham, AL
Jimmy Golden beat Austin Idol dq
Humongous beat Porkchop Cash
Bob Armstrong beat Assassin
Johnny Rich & Steve Armstrong beat Pat Rose & Randy Rose to win tag title
Mr. Olympia drew Arn Anderson
Scott Armstrong beat Bill Ash

1/14/85 Birmingham, AL
Jimmy Golden & Arn Anderson beat Mr Olympia & Austin Idol dq
Bob Armstrong & Pork Chop Cash beat Assassin & Humongous
Scott Armstrong drew Bill Ash
Johnny Rich & Steve Armstrong beat Pat Rose & Randy Rose
Arn Anderson won a 14 man elimination match  

1/28/85 Birmingham, AL
Handicap match
Jimmy Golden & Arn Anderson & Lord Humongous & Assassin beat Bob Armstrong & Austin Idol & Porkchop Cash
Johnny Rich no contest Randy Rose
Steve Armstrong beat Pat Rose
Bill Ash beat Jason Walker
Scott Armstrong beat Randy Barber   

2/25/85 Birmingham, AL
Loser Leaves Town
Robert Fuller beat Arn Anderson  
Porkchop Cash beat Jimmy Golden to win Southeastern Title

3/4/85 Birmingham, AL
Bob Armstrong beat Boomer Lynch
Porkchop Cash beat Jimmy Golden dq
Johnny Rich & Steve Armstrong beat Pat Rose & Randy Rose
Austin Idol beat Lord Humungous dq
Robert Fuller beat Mr. Russia
Ted Oates drew Bill Ash  

3/8/85 Dothan, AL
Indian Strap Match
Bob Armstrong beat Boomer Lynch dq
Porkchop Cash beat Jimmy Golden dq
Austin Idol beat Lord Humungous dq
The Nightmares beat Johnny Rich & Steve Armstrong dq
Robert Fuller beat Mr. Russia
Ted Oates no contest Bill Ash  

3/11/85 Birmingham, AL
Cage match
NWA Champion Ric Flair no contest Bob Armstrong
Lumberjack match
Porkchop Cash beat Jimmy Golden dq
Austin Idol beat Lord Humungous dq
Nightmares beat Johnny Rich & Steve Armstrong
Boomer Lynch beat Frankie Lavert
Ted Oates drew Bill Ash  

3/18/85 Birmingham, AL
Car vs Money
Bob Armstrong beat Boomer Lynch dq
Indian Strap Match
Porkchop Cash beat Jimmy Golden dq
Austin Idol no contest Lord Humungous
The Nightmares beat Johnny Rich & Steve Armstrong dq
Robert Fuller beat Mr. Russia
Bill Ash beat Ted Oates   

3/23/85 Dothan, AL
Austin Idol & Porkchop Cash beat Jimmy Golden & Lord Humongous
Boomer Lynch beat Bob Armstrong
Steve Armstrong & Johnny Rich beat The Nightmares
Robert Fuller beat Mr. Russia
Last Chance Match
Bill Ash beat Ted Oates  

3/24/85 Pensacola, FL
Austin Idol & Porkchop Cash & Bob Armstrong beat Boomer Lynch & Jimmy Golden & Lord Humongous
Robert Fuller beat Mr. Russia
No Time Limit
RAT Patrol beat The Nightmares
Bill Ash beat Les Freeman

4/7/85 Pensacola, FL
Cage Match
Austin Idol & Porkchop Cash & Steve Armstrong beat Jimmy Golden & Boomer Lynch & Humungous
Mr. Olympia beat Mr. Russia dq
Johnny Rich & Steve Armstrong beat The Nightmares
Wendell Cooley drew Bill Ash  

4/8/85 Birmingham, AL
Jimmy Golden & Lord Humungous beat Pork Chop Cash & Austin Idol
Mr. Olympia beat Mr. Russia
Bob Armstrong beat Boomer Lynch dq
The Nightmares beat Johnny Rich & Steve Armstrong
Bill Ash beat Scott Armstrong

4/15/85 Birmingham, AL
Porkchop Cash & Austin Idol beat Lord Humungous & Jimmy Golden dq
Mr. Olympia no contest Mr. Russia
Bob Armstrong beat Boomer Lynch
RAT Patrol beat Bill Ash & The Nightmares

clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
4/22/85 Birmingham, AL
Mask vs Mask, Lights Out Match
Mr. Olympia beat Mr. Russia
Texas Death Match
Porkchop Cash & Bob Armstrong & Steve Armstrong beat Jimmy Golden & Lord Humungous & Boomer Lynch
Scott Armstrong drew Bill Ash
Tommy Rich & Steve Armstrong no contest The Nightmares   

4/29/85 Birmingham, AL
Bob Armstrong won pole battle royal
Texas Tornado Match
Porkchop Cash & Bob Armstrong & Austin Idol beat Jimmy Golden & Boomer Lynch & Lord Humungous
Tommy Rich & Steve Armstrong beat Nightmares
The Flame beat Mr. Olympia
Bill Ash beat Scott Armstrong dq

5/20/85 Birmingham, AL
Lord Humungous beat Ron Fuller dq
Austin Idol beat Jimmy Golden
The Flame beat Bob Armstrong dq
Boomer Lynch beat Porkchop Cash
Great Kaiser beat Herb Winches
The Nightmares beat Tommy Rich & Steve Armstrong
Scott Armstrong drew Bill Ash

5/27/85 Birmingham, AL 
Tournament
First Round
Johnny Rich beat Bill Ash
Nightmare I beat Scott Armstrong
Porkchop Cash beat Nightmare II
Jimmy Golden beat Steve Armstrong
The Flame beat Austin Idol forfeit
Boomer Lynch beat Bob Armstrong
Lord Humungous beat Ron Fuller Forfeit
Semi Finals
Boomer Lynch beat Porkchop Cash
Johnny Rich no contest Nightmare I
Lord Humungous beat Jimmy Golden
Finals
Lord Humungous beat Boomer Lynch to win tournament

6/3/85 Birmingham, AL
Lord Humungous beat NWA Champion Ric Flair dq
Bob Armstrong beat The Flame dq
Austin Idol beat Jimmy Golden to win Southeastern Title
Steve Armstrong & Tommy Rich beat The Nightmares
Boomer Lynch beat Porkchop Cash
Scott Armstrong beat Bill Ash to win US Jr title

6/10/85 Birmingham, AL
Bob Armstrong & Lord Humungous beat Ron Fuller & Ric Flair
Cage match
The Nightmares beat Steve Armstrong & Scott Armstrong
Austin Idol beat Jimmy Golden
Ron Fuller beat Larry Clarke
Boomer Lynch beat Porkchop Cash
The Flame beat Jason Walker
Ric Flair beat Joshua Stroud
Scott Armstrong beat Bill Ash 

6/17/85 Birmingham, AL
Ron Fuller & The Flame beat Bob Armstrong & Lord Humungous Fuller won Alabama title, Flame won Continental title
Austin Idol beat Jimmy Golden dq
Texas Death Match
Boomer Lynch beat Porkchop Cash
The Nightmares beat Tommy Rich & Steve Armstrong
Lord Humungous beat Paul Brown
Bill Ash beat Scott Armstrong  

6/24/85 Birmingham, AL
Lord Humungous beat Robert Fuller dq
The Flame beat Bob Armstrong
Austin Idol beat Jimmy Golden dq
Nightmares beat Steve Armstrong & Scott Armstrong
Masked Mr. Class beat Porkchop Cash
Jimmy Golden beat Paul Garner
Great Kaiser beat Ken Glover
Bill Ash beat Jason Walker

7/1/85 Birmingham, AL
Tommy Rich & Mr Class beat Bill Ash & Nightmare I to win a 2 ring triple chance battle royal
Bob Armstrong & Austin Idol & Lord Humungous & Porkchop Cash beat Robert Fuller & The Flame & Mr. Class & Jimmy Golden
Tommy Rich & Johnny Rich beat Larry Clark & Glen Holbrook
Brad Armstrong beat Randy Barber
Scott Armstrong beat Bill Ash
Tommy Rich beat Nightmare I
Steve Armstrong drew Nightmare II
Austin Idol beat Don Sanders

7/8/85 Birmingham, AL
Southern Street fight, Texas Tornado Match, Loser of Fall Leaves Town
Robert Fuller & The Flame & Jimmy Golden & Mr. Class beat Bob Armstrong & Austin Idol & Lord Humongous & Porkchop Cash
Cash lost the fall.
Tommy Rich & Johnny Rich no contest The Nightmares
Steve Armstrong beat Bill Ash
Nightmare I beat Scott Armstrong

7/29/85 Birmingham, AL
Austin Idol beat Adrian Street dq
The Flame beat Lord Humongous to win Continental title
Texas Death Match
Ron Fuller beat Bob Armstrong
Loser Leaves Town
Tommy Rich beat Mr Class
Nick Patrick & Steve Armstrong beat The Nightmares
Bill Ash beat Jimmy Backlund
Ron Fuller & Jimmy Golden beat Al Scott & The Mongol
Scott Armstrong drew Bill Ash
Adrian Street beat Paul Brown

8/3/85 Dothan, AL
Loser Leaves Town
The Flame beat Lord Humongous
Tommy Rich beat Ron Fuller
Bob Armstrong beat Jimmy Golden
Bob Armstrong beat Adrian Street dq
Texas Death Match
Scott Armstrong beat Bill Ash
Wenona Little Heart beat Donna Christanello
Steve Armstrong & Nick Patrick beat The Nightmares dq   

8/5/85 Birmingham, AL
Tommy Rich beat Ron Fuller
Tommy Rich beat The Flame dq
The Flame beat Lord Humungous via forfeit
Bob Armstrong beat Jimmy Golden
Bob Armstrong beat Adrian Street dq
Texas Death Match
Scott Armstrong beat Bill Ash
Wenona Little Heart beat Donna Christanello
Nick Patrick & Steve Armstrong beat Nightmares dq

8/10/85 Dothan, AL
Ron Fuller & Jimmy Golden beat Bob Armstrong & Mr. Alabama
Tommy Rich beat The Flame dq
Brickhouse Brown beat Adrian Street dq
The Nightmares beat Steve Armstrong & Nick Patrick
Scott Armstrong drew Bill Ash 

8/12/85 Birmingham, AL
Bob Armstrong & Robert Fuller no contest Ron Fuller & Jimmy Golden
Tommy Rich beat The Flame dq
Brickhouse Brown beat Adrian Street dq
Losing Team Splits Up
Nightmares beat Nick Patrick & Steve Armstrong
Tommy Rich beat Pablo Crenshaw
Brickhouse Brown beat Alan Martin
Nightmares beat Roy Welch & Mike Nichols
Scott Armstrong drew Bill Ash

clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
8/19/85 Birmingham, AL
Brad Armstrong & Steve Armstrong & Scott Armstrong beat Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden & The Invader
Tommy Rich beat The Flame to win Continental title
Brickhouse Brown beat Nightmare II dq
Nightmare I beat Nick Patrick
Adrian Street beat Roy Welch
Brad Armstrong & Steve Armstrong & Scott Armstrong beat Bill Ash & Larry Clark & Randy Barber
Bill Ash beat Ted Oates

8/26/85 Birmingham, AL
Southern Street Fight
Brad Armstrong & Scott Armstrong & Steve Armstrong beat Jimmy Golden & Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller
Tommy Rich beat The Flame dq
Norvel Austin & Brickhouse Brown beat Randy Barber & Walter Madzinski
Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden beat Joshua Stroud & Jimmy Backlund
Dick Slater beat Ken Glover
Brad Armstrong & Scott Armstrong & Steve Armstrong beat Mike Power & Mark Cooper & The Flame
Roy Welch beat Bill Ash dq
The Nightmares beat Brickhouse Brown & Nick Patrick
Adrian Street beat Ted Oates

9/2/85 Birmingham, AL
Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden beat Brad Armstrong & Scott Armstrong & Steve Armstrong
Stretcher Match
Tommy Rich beat The Flame dq
Norvel Austin & Brickhouse Brown beat The Nightmares
Adrian Street beat Nick Patrick
Roy Lee Welch beat Bill Ash dq   

9/9/85 Birmingham, AL
Tommy Rich beat the Flame
Dick Slater & Brad Armstrong & Steve Armstrong beat Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden
The Nightmares beat Brickhouse Brown & Norvel Austin
Adrian Street beat Roy Lee Welch
Roberto Soto beat David Foxx
The Nightmares beat Roy Lee Welch & Les Freeman
Roberto Soto beat Bill Ash

9/13/85 Oxford
NWA Champion Ric Flair beat Brad Armstrong
Jimmy Golden & Robert Fuller beat Steve Armstrong & Roy Lee Welch
Tommy Rich beat Adrian Street dq
The Nightmares beat Norvel Austin & Brickhouse Brown
Roberto Soto beat Bill Ash
Att: 4,000 sellout

clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
9/16/85 Birmingham, AL
Tommy Rich beat NWA Champion Ric Flair dq
Handicap Match
Brad Armstrong beat Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden dq
Roberto Soto no contest The Flame
Adrian Street beat Roy Lee Welch
Norvel Austin & Brickhouse Brown beat The Nightmares
Ric Flair beat Arvil Hutto
Bill Ash beat Nick Patrick
Att: 3,500

9/23/85 Birmingham, AL
Norvell Austin & Brickhouse Brown beat The Nightmares to win tag title
Handicap match
Brad Armstrong & Big John Harris no contest Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden
The Flame beat Tommy Rich to win Continental title
Loser Leaves Town
Adrian Street beat Nick Patrick
Roberto Soto no contest The Flame
Tommy Rich beat Bob Johnson
Roberto Soto beat Bob Brown
Roy Welch drew Bill Ash   

9/30/85 Birmingham, AL
Tommy Rich beat The Flame to regain Continental title
John Harris beat Ron Fuller
Brad Armstrong & The Bullet no contest Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden
The Nightmares beat Norvel Austin & Brickhouse Brown to regain Tag title
Adrian Street beat Roberto Soto dq
The Flame beat Benny Traylor
Brad Armstrong & The Bullet beat Bounty Hunters
Roberto Soto beat Keith Eric
Roy Welch beat Bill Ash to win US Jr title

10/7/85 Birmingham, AL
Cage Match
John Harris beat Ron Fuller
Tommy Rich & Johnny Rich beat The Nightmares
Brad Armstrong & The Bullet beat Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden
Roberto Soto beat The Flame dq
John Austin beat Jimmy Valentine
Adrian Street beat Brickhouse Brown
Roy Welch drew Bill Ash
Adrian Street beat Norvel Austin dq  

10/14/85 Birmingham, AL
Cage Match
The Bullet beat Ron Fuller
Whipping Match
The Nightmares beat Tommy Rich & Johnny Rich
Roberto Soto no contest The Flame
Brad Armstrong drew Jimmy Golden
Norvel Austin beat Adrian Street dq
Robert Fuller beat Bob Mayne
Ricky Gibson beat Bill Ash
Roy Lee Welch beat The Terminator

clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
10/21/85 Birmingham, AL
Losing Man Gets 20 Lashes
Tommy Rich & Johnny Rich beat The Nightmares
Adrian Street beat Norvel Austin
Brad Armstrong & The Bullet & Roberto Soto no contest Jimmy Golden & Robert Fuller & The Flame
Adrian Street beat Jimmy Backlund
Roberto Soto beat Bob Johnson
Loser Leaves Town
Roy Welch beat Bill Ash
The Flame beat Brickhouse Brown  

10/28/85 Birmingham, AL
Cage match
The Bullet & Brad Armstrong beat Jimmy Golden & Robert Fuller dq
Double Indian Strap match
Tommy Rich & Johnny Rich beat The Nightmares
Texas Death Match
Adrian Street beat Norvel Austin
The Flame beat Roberto Soto dq
The Flame beat Jimmy Backlund
Roberto Soto beat Bob Johnson
Roy Lee Welch beat Ken Timbs     

11/4/85 Birmingham, AL
Lights Out Match, Loser Leaves Town
The Bullet beat Jimmy Golden
Elimination Match
Tommy Rich & Johnny Rich beat  The Nightmares to win Southeastern Tag title
Adrian Street beat Norvel Austin
Falls Count Anywhere
Roberto Soto beat The Flame
Brad Armstrong & The Bullet beat David Moses & The Executioner
Norvel Austin beat Keith Frees
The Flame beat Al Scott
Roberto Soto beat Larry Clark
Roy Welch beat Ken Timbs COR

clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
3/3/86 Birmingham, AL
Loser Leaves Town
The Bullet beat Boomer Lynch
Tommy Rich & Johnny Rich & Steve Armstrong & Scott Armstrong beat The Nightmares & Jimmy Golden & Alan Martin
Adrian Street beat Norvell Austin dq
Tom Prichard beat Tim Horner to win US Jr title
Jerry Stubbs beat Roberto Soto  

3/10/86 Birmingham, AL
Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden beat Tommy Rich & Les Freeman
Loser Leaves Town
Jerry Stubbs beat Roberto Soto
Tom Prichard beat Norvel Austin
Brad Armstrong beat Mr. Wrestling II dq
Scott Armstrong & Steve Armstrong beat The Nightmares
Adrian Street beat Phillip Brown
Tim Horner beat Ted Allen

3/17/86 Birmingham, AL
Jimmy Golden & Robert Fuller beat Tommy Rich & Les Freeman
Brad Armstrong no contest Jerry Stubbs
The Bullet beat Mr. Wrestling II dq
Mr. Wrestling II beat Paul Stiles
Adrian Street beat Norvel Austin
Tom Prichard beat Bill Mulkey
Wendell Cooley beat Paul Garnett
Tim Horner drew Ken Wayne

clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
3/24/86 Birmingham, AL
Loser Leaves Town
Tommy Rich & Johnny Rich beat The Nightmares
Jimmy Golden & Robert Fuller beat Scott Armstrong & Steve Armstrong
Brad Armstrong no contest Jerry Stubbs
Strap Match
The Bullet beat Mr. Wrestling II dq
Tom Prichard beat Tim Horner dq
Wendell Cooley beat Ralph Lincoln
Johnny Rich & Tommy Rich beat Ted Allen & Danny Hunter
Wendell Cooley beat Adrian Street  

3/25/86 Columbus, MS
Wendell Cooley won Battle Royal
Loser Leaves Town
Tommy Rich & Johnny Rich beat The Nightmares
Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden beat Tim Horner & Steve Armstrong
The Bullet no contest Jerry Stubbs
Brad Armstrong beat Adrian Street dq
Wendell Cooley drew Tom Prichard

3/31/86 Birmingham, AL
Tommy Rich & Johnny Rich no contest Jimmy Golden & Robert Fuller
Jerry Stubbs beat Brad Armstrong
Texas Death Match
The Bullet beat Mr. Wrestling II COR
Wendell Cooley beat Adrian Street to win Title
Tom Prichard beat Tim Horner to win US Jr title
Frank Lancaster beat Lee Peak
Norvel Austin beat Paul Garner  

4/7/86 Birmingham, AL
Tommy Rich eliminated Jimmy Golden & Robert Fuller to win 2 ring battle royal
Wendell Cooley beat Frank Lancaster
Jerry Stubbs & Mr. Wrestling II & Jimmy Golden & Robert Fuller beat The Bullet & Tommy Rich & Johnny Rich & Brad Armstrong
Norvel Austin beat Ted Oates
Tim Horner beat Tom Prichard dq
Adrian Street beat Les Freeman
Jerry Stubbs beat Alan Martin
Tim Horner beat Bill Tabb

clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
4/21/86 Birmingham, AL  
Tournament winner to face NWA Champion Ric Flair
First Round
Wendell Cooley beat Ted Oates
Brad Armstrong beat Frank Lancaster
Adrian Street beat Norvel Austin
Jerry Stubbs beat Jim Dawson
Tom Prichard beat Larry Clarke
The Bullet beat Mr. Wrestling II dq
Steve Armstrong drew Jimmy Golden
Second Round
Brad Armstrong drew Adrian Street
Jerry Stubbs beat Tim Horner
The Bullet beat Tom Prichard
Semi Finals
The Bullet bye
Jerry Stubbs beat Wendell Cooley
Finals
The Bullet beat Jerry Stubbs to win the tournament

4/22/86 Columbus, MS
NWA Champion Ric Flair beat The Bullet
Brad Armstrong no contest Jerry Stubbs
Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden vs Tommy Rich & Steve Armstrong
The Bullet & Brad Armstrong beat Jerry Stubbs & Tom Prichard
Adrian Street beat Norvel Austin
Tim Horner drew Tom Prichard

4/28/86 Birmingham, AL
NWA Champion Ric Flair beat The Bullet
Brad Armstrong no contest Jerry Stubbs
Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden beat Tommy Rich & Steve Armstrong
Wendell Cooley beat Adrian Street
Tim Horner beat Tom Prichard to win US Jr title
Norvel Austin drew Frank Lancaster

5/5/86 Birmingham, AL
Loser Leaves Town
The Bullet beat Mr. Wrestling II
Tommy Rich & Steve Armstrong beat Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden
Adrian Street beat Wendell Cooley
The Flame beat Butch Cooper
Frank Lancaster beat Bob Owens

5/12/86 Birmingham, AL
Tommy Rich & Steve Armstrong no contest Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden
Adrian Street beat Wendell Cooley dq
Tom Prichard & Jerry Stubbs beat Brad Armstrong & Tim Horner Stubbs won Continental title
The Flame beat Norvel Austin

5/19/86 Birmingham, AL
The Bullet beat NWA Champion Ric Flair dq
Tommy Rich & Steve Armstrong beat Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden
Tommy Rich & Steve Armstrong beat Frankie Lancaster & Jerry Gordon
Brad Armstrong ddq Tom Prichard
Tim Horner beat Jerry Stubbs dq
Wendell Cooley beat Paul Barnett
The Flame beat Norvel Austin

5/26/86 Birmingham, AL
Street Fight
Tommy Rich & Steve Armstrong beat Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden
Wendell Cooley beat Adrian Street
The Bullet ddq The Flame
Tim Horner & Brad Armstrong beat Tom Prichard & Jerry Stubbs Horner win US Jr Title
Roy Lee Welch beat Frank Lancaster
Adrian Street beat Norvel Austin

clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
5/27/86 Columbus, MS
Wendell Cooley beat Adrian Street
Street Fight
Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden beat Tommy Rich & Steve Armstrong
The Bullet beat Frank Lancaster
Brad Armstrong & Tim Horner drew Jerry Stubbs & Tom Prichard
The Flame beat Norvel Austin

6/2/86 Birmingham, AL
Texas Tornado match
Steve Armstrong & Tommy Rich no contest Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden
Jerry Stubbs beat Brad Armstrong
Loser Wears A Dress
Wendell Cooley beat Adrian Street
Frank Lancaster beat Jerry Stubbs
Tim Horner beat Tom Prichard
Roy Lee Welch beat Frank Lancaster
Brad Armstrong beat Larry Clarke

6/9/86 Birmingham, AL
Tommy Rich & Steve Armstrong beat Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden to win Tag Title
The Bullet beat Boris Zhukov
Tommy Rich & Steve Armstrong beat Mike Fever & Snake Brown
Wendell Cooley no contest Adrian Street
Tim Horner drew Roy Lee Welch
Brad Armstrong beat Tom Prichard
Jerry Stubbs beat Frank Lancaster

6/16/86 Birmingham, AL
NWA Champion Ric Flair beat The Bullet
Tommy Rich & Steve Keirn & The Intern beat Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden & Tom Prichard
Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden beat Hardy Boys
Adrian Street beat Wendell Cooley
Wendell Cooley beat The Invader
Frank Lancaster no contest Jerry Stubbs
Brad Armstrong drew Adrian Street
Roy Lee Welch beat Tim Horner

6/24/86 Columbus, MS
Tommy Rich & Steve Armstrong & The Intern beat Jimmy Golden & Robert Fuller & Tom Prichard
The Bullet no contest The Flame
Wendell Cooley dcor Adrian Street
Tim Horner beat Roy Lee Welch

6/30/86 Birmingham, AL
Cage Match
The Bullet beat The Flame
Texas Tornado Match
Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden & Tom Prichard beat Tommy Rich & Johnny Rich & Steve Armstrong
Brad Armstrong beat Jerry Stubbs
Wendell Cooley beat Adrian Street
Roy Lee Welch beat Tim Horner  

7/7/86 Birmingham, AL
Tommy Rich & Johnny Rich & Steve Armstrong beat Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden & Tom Prichard COR
Roy Lee Welch beat Frank Lancaster
Scott Armstrong beat Dutch Mantell dq
Brad Armstrong drew Tony Anthony
The Bullet beat Dutch Mantell dq
Wendell Cooley beat Adrian Street dq
Jerry Stubbs beat Frank Lancaster dq
Tony Anthony beat Larry Clarke
Tim Horner beat Roy Lee Welch dq

7/14/86 Birmingham, AL
Lumberjack Strap Match
Tommy Rich & The Intern & Steve Armstrong beat Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden & Tom Prichard dq
Bullrope Match
Wendell Cooley beat Adrian Street
Jerry Stubbs beat Brad Armstrong to win Continental title
The Bullet beat Dutch Mantell dq
Tim Horner beat Roy Lee Welch
Tony Anthony beat Frank Lancaster

7/21/86 Birmingham, AL
Cage Match
Tommy Rich & Johnny Rich & Steve Armstrong beat Jimmy Golden & Robert Fuller & Tom Prichard
Adrian Street beat Tim Horner
Loser Leaves Town
The Bullet beat Dutch Mantell
Jerry Stubbs no contest Scott Armstrong
Wendell Cooley beat Tony Anthony dq
Roy Lee Welch beat Frank Lancaster
The Bullet beat Larry Wright
Jerry Stubbs beat Gene Williams
Tommy Rich & Steve Armstrong beat Mike Headley & Larry Wright

7/22/86 Millport, AL
Wendell Cooley beat Adrian Street
The Intern & Tommy Rich & Steve Armstrong beat Jerry Stubbs & Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden
Loser Leaves Town
The Bullet beat Dutch Mantell
Roy Lee Welch beat Tim Horner dq
Scott Armstrong drew Tony Anthony

7/28/86 Birmingham, AL
The Intern & Steve Armstrong beat Ron Fuller & Jimmy Golden
Loser Gets Tarred and Feathered
Wendell Cooley beat Adrian Street dq
The Intern beat Tom Prichard
The Bullet no contest Kevin Sullivan
Roy Lee Welch beat Tim Horner COR
Tony Anthony beat Frank Lancaster
Jerry Stubbs beat Scott Armstrong dq

clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
7/29/86 Columbus, MS
Bullrope Match
Wendell Cooley beat Adrian Street
The Intern & Steve Armstrong beat Jimmy Golden & Robert Fuller
Jerry Stubbs beat Scott Armstrong dq
Tony Anthony no contest The Bullet
The Intern beat Tom Prichard
Roy Lee Welch beat Tim Horner dq
Tony Anthony beat Frank Lancaster  

8/4/86 Birmingham, AL
The Bullet & Steve Armstrong beat Ron Fuller & Jimmy Golden
Roy Lee Welch beat Tony Anthony
Tim Horner beat Kevin Sullivan dq
Tom Prichard beat The Intern
Tony Anthony beat Frank Lancaster
The Bullet beat Kevin Sullivan dq
Scott Armstrong beat Jerry Stubbs dq
Adrian Street beat Wendell Cooley to win Southeastern title
Tim Horner drew Roy Lee Welch
Brad Armstrong beat Johnny Stamps

8/18/86 Birmingham, AL
Brad Armstrong no contest Jerry Stubbs
Jimmy Golden & Jimmy Backlund beat The Bullet & Steve Armstrong
Adrian Street beat Wendell Cooley
Tim Horner no contest Tony Anthony
Debbie Combs beat Greek Goddess
Kevin Sullivan beat Frank Lancaster
The Intern drew Dr. Ben Casey
Tim Horner beat Roy Lee Welch
The Bullet & Steve Armstrong beat Leroy Martin & Mike Headley

8/25/86 Birmingham, AL
The Bullet & Steve Armstrong beat Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden dq
Loser Leaves Town
Tom Prichard beat Johnny Rich
Wendell Cooley beat The Raider
Brad Armstrong no contest Jerry Stubbs
Kevin Sullivan beat Tim Horner
Roy Lee Welch drew Tony Anthony 
Tim Horner beat Ken Timbs
Adrian Street beat The Marauder dq

8/26/86 Columbus MS
Cage Match
The Bullet & Steve Armstrong & Intern & Tony Anthony beat Ron Fuller & Jimmy Golden & Kevin Sullivan & Tom Prichard
Brad Armstrong beat Jerry Stubbs COR
Tim Horner beat Roy Lee Welch
Tom Prichard beat Frank Lancaster
Adrian Street beat Wendell Cooley

9/1/86 Birmingham, AL
Adrian Street beat Jimmy Golden dq
Boxing Match
Brad Armstrong beat Jerry Stubbs dq
The Bullet & Adrian Street beat Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden dq
Miss Linda beat Debbie Combs dq
Roy Lee Welch beat Frank Lancaster
Tom Prichard drew Tony Anthony
Jerry Stubbs beat Zane Smith
Great Kaiser beat The Marauder 

9/8/86 Birmingham, AL
The Bullet & Adrian Street beat Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden dq
Brad Armstrong beat Jerry Stubbs
Debbie Combs beat Miss Linda
Tom Prichard drew Tony Anthony
Roy Lee Welch beat Tim Horner
Kevin Sullivan beat Art Clancy
Wendell Cooley beat Kelly Dillinger

clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
9/15/86 Birmingham, AL
Texas Tornado Match
The Bullet & Adrian Street beat Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden
Headhunters beat Al Scott & Jim Barnett
Miss Linda no contest Woman in Red  
Headhunters beat Burrhead Jones & Wayne Stratton
Alabama title tournament
First Round
Tom Prichard drew Tony Anthony with Prichard advancing via coin flip
Roy Lee Welch beat Tim Horner
Steve Armstrong beat Red Raider
Jerry Stubbs beat Brad Armstrong
Kevin Sullivan beat Mike Headley
Wendell Cooley bye
Kevin Sullivan withdrew
Steve Armstrong could not continue
Second Round
Tom Prichard beat Roy Lee Welch
Wendell Cooley bye
Jerry Stubbs drew bye
Semi Finals
Wendall Cooley beat Tom Prichard
Jerry Stubbs bye
Finals
Wendell Cooley beat Jerry Stubbs to win Alabama title

9/29/86 Birmingham, AL
Adrian Street beat Tommy Rogers dq
The Bullet & Steve Armstrong beat Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden
Wendell Cooley beat Jerry Stubbs
Roy Lee Welch beat Tony Anthony dq
Headhunters beat Wayne Phillips & Leroy Martin
Tommy Rogers beat Zane Smith

10/6/86 Birmingham, AL
The Bullet & Steve Armstrong no contest New Guinea Head Hunters
New Guinea Headhunters beat Jimmy Golden & Robert Fuller
Adrian Street & Miss Linda no contest Rip Rogers & Brenda Britton
Tony Anthony beat Wendell Cooley dq
Tom Prichard beat Roy Lee Welch to win US Jr Title
Adrian Street beat Kelly Dillenger
Tom Prichard beat Rowdy Jackson
Kevin Sullivan beat Eddie Sweat

clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
1/12/87 Birmingham, AL
New Guinea Head Hunters beat Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden
The Nightmares beat Sheepherders Luke Williams & Butch Miller
Kevin Sullivan beat The Bullet via Forfeit
Wendell Cooley beat Chris Colt
Adrian Street no contest Tommy Rogers
Rocky Hamilton beat Tom Prichard
Tony Anthony beat Gene Williams

1/19/87 Birmingham, AL
Adrian Street beat Tommy Rogers
Tennessee Stud Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden & The Bullet beat Headhunters & Kevin Sullivan
Headhunters beat Burrhead Jones & Al Scott & Les Freeman
The Nightmares beat Tony Anthony & Chris Colt
Rocky Hamilton beat Tom Pritchard to win US Jr title
Wendall Cooley beat Mr. Dynamo

1/26/87 Birmingham, AL
The Bullet & Tennessee Stud Ron Fuller no contest Sheepherders Luke Williams & Butch Miller
Tag Team Tournament
Dirty White Boys beat Wendell Cooley & Rocky Hamilton
Jimmy Golden & Robert Fuller beat Polynesian Warrior & Mike Fever
Tommy Rogers & Chris Colt beat Adrian Street & Tom Prichard
Headhunter II & Headhunter III drew Nightmares
Semi Finals
Dirty White Boys bye
Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden beat Chris Colt & Tommy Rogers
Finals
Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden beat Dirty White Boys to win tournament

8/6/87 Jasper, GA
The Nightmares beat Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden dq
Wendell Cooley beat Tony Anthony
Johnny Rich beat Biker II
Ken Wayne beat Mike Golden


clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
1/4/88 Birmingham, AL
Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden dcor Tracy Smothers & Steve Armstrong
Wendell Cooley beat Dutch Mantel
Southern street fight
Tony Anthony beat The Bullet
Tom Prichard beat Jonathan Boyd dq
Danny Davis beat Carl Styles
Doug Furnas beat Lord Humongous dq
Mike Jackson beat Masked Shadow

1/11/88 Birmingham, AL
Stretcher Match
Wendell Cooley & Tracy Smothers & Steve Armstrong beat Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden & Dutch Mantell
Lumberjack Strap Match
The Bullet beat Tony Anthony dq
Lord Humongous dcor Doug Furnas
Tom Prichard beat Jonathan Boyd dq
Moondog Spot beat Bucky Seigler
Danny Davis beat The Scorpion
Carl Styles beat Mike Jackson
Jonathan Boyd beat Ranger Ross to win Alabama title

1/11/88 Birmingham, AL
Stretcher Match
Wendell Cooley & Tracy Smothers & Steve Armstrong beat Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden & Dutch Mantell
Lumberjack Strap Match
The Bullet beat Tony Anthony dq
Lord Humongous dcor Doug Furnas
Tom Prichard beat Jonathan Boyd dq
Moondog Spot beat Bucky Seigler
Danny Davis beat The Scorpion
Carl Styles beat Mike Jackson
Jonathan Boyd beat Ranger Ross to win Alabama title  

1/18/88 Birmingham, AL
The Bullet & Tracy Smothers & Steve Armstrong & Wendall Cooley beat Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden & Dutch Mantell & Tony Anthony
Doug Furnas dcor Lord Humongous
Danny Davis beat Rick Patterson
Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden & Dutch Mantell beat Walter Sullivan & Randy Hogan & Lyle Waggoner
Wendell Cooley beat Carl Styles
Tom Prichard beat Moondog Spot
Danny Davis drew Jonathan Boyd
Doug Furnas beat Greek Assassin

1/23/88 Knoxville, TN
Finals
The Bullet beat Tony Anthony to win mink coat
Semi Finals
Jimmy Golden ddq Tracy Smothers
The Bullet beat Dutch Mantell
Tony Anthony beat Tom Prichard
First Round
Jimmy Golden beat Steve Armstrong
Dutch Mantell beat Danny Davis
Tracy Smothers beat Robert Fuller
The Bullet beat Jonathan Boyd
Greg Cooley drew Carl Styles
Tom Prichard beat Moondog Spot
Tony Anthony beat Wendell Cooley via forfeit
Att: 8000

1/29/88 Columbus, MS
Tracy Smothers & Steve Armstrong & Danny Davis beat Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden & Dutch Mantel
Lumberjack match
The Bullet beat Tony Anthony
Lord Humongous beat Doug Furnas
Tom Prichard beat Johnny Boyd
Danny Davis beat Carl Styles
Att 1708

2/15/88 Birmingham, AL
Tom Prichard beat Jonathan Boyd to win Alabama title
Frankie Lancaster beat Lord Humongous dq
Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden beat RPMS
Dutch Mantell beat The Bullet
Scott Hall won squash match
Austin Idol beat Randy Barber
Frank Lancaster won squash match
Jonathan Boyd won squash match
Tracy Smothers & Steve Armstrong beat Black Assassin & Tony Anthony

clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
I think that is everything I have on Jimmy Golden. Thanks to Kriss for getting the ball rolling. Thanks also to all the people I get results from, the majority of whom I've mentioned on this thread already.

Kriss
Citizen of nowhere


Joined: Wed Dec 12th, 2007
Location: Parts Unknown
Posts: 7026
Status: 
Offline
That takes it to almost 1000 results now. Thanks claw. Does anyone want me to post the entirety of the results here? I found some from other sources whilst this thread was being completed.

Claw, I'm working on Dick Murdoch at the moment, unless there is someone else who you thinks needs a results list compiled.

And a question for anyone on the board: What was Jimmy Golden doing between August 1989 and May 1992. Only one result in Memphis for that whole period, more than two and a half years!

Last edited on Fri Jan 11th, 2008 06:09 pm by Kriss

clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
Murdoch is fine. I can help with that one too. I'll do some more checking on Jimmy Golden. Maybe old issues of the Observer can assist. I'll dig through them over the weekend. My collection of Observer newsletters is a mess. Scattered around everywhere.

clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
Here's one that surfaced today on Wrestling Classics. Credit to BaronVonRaschkeFan05 and David Williamson.

5/8/82 San Antonio, TX
Lights Out Match
Chavo Guerrero beat Manny Fernandez
Bull Rope Match
Scott Casey beat Brusier Bob Sweetan
Lumberjack Match
Rick Morton beat Gino Hernandez
Killer Tim Brooks & Hacksaw Duggan beat Jimmy Golden & Tom Jones
Ken Lucas beat Ken Wayne
Tully Blanchard beat Frank Monte
Grenade Boyer beat Terry Gibbs

clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
5/29/88 Memphis, TN @ Mid South Coliseum
AWA Champion Jerry Lawler beat Dutch Mantel
Jeff Jarrett & Great Senshi beat dcor Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden
CWA Champion Brickhouse Brown beat Bill Dundee dq
Scott Steiner & Billy Travis beat Cuban Choir Boys to win Southern Tag Title
AWA Tag Team Champions Badd Company Pat Tanaka & Paul Diamond beat Gary Young & Don Bass
Tommy Gilbert beat Tom Brandi

6/20/88 Memphis, TN @ Mid South Coliseum
AWA Champion Jerry Lawler beat Iceman King Parsons
Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden beat Dutch Mantel & Great Senshi
Brickhouse Brown beat Max Payne
Southern Tag Title Match
Don Bass & Gary Young no contest Billy Travis & Scott Steiner
Shawn Baxter beat Bob Holly
Pat Rose drew Tom Brandi

8/1/88 Memphis, TN @ Mid South Coliseum
AWA Champion Jerry Lawler beat Buddy Landel
Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden no contest Jeff Jarrett & Bam Bam Bigelow
CWA Champion Phil Hickerson beat Scott Steiner
Brickhouse Brown beat Max Pain
Gary Young beat Cat Garrett
Nature's Best beat Sid Striker & Sonny Street
Shawn Baxter beat Great Senshi

9/19/88 Memphis, TN @ Mid South Coliseum
AWA Champion Jerry Lawler ddq Kerry Von Erich
Samoan Swat Team beat Michael Hayes & Steve Cox to regain Texas Tag title
Brickhouse Brown & Jeff Jarrett & Bill Dundee beat Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden & Phil Hickerson
Ron Garvin drew Robert Gibson
AWA Tag Team Champions Badd Company Pat Tanaka & Paul Diamond beat RPMs
Rock & Roll Express & Sgt. Slaughter beat Soldat Ustinov & Teijo Kahn & Colonel DeBeers
Tommy Rich ddq Jimmy Valiant
AWA Women's Champion Madusa Meceli beat Magnificent Mimi dq
Top Guns beat The Hangman & The Beast
Iceman Parsons beat Keith Eric
Sgt. Slaughter beat Terry Adonis
Chavo Guerrero & Hector Guerrero & Mando Guerrero beat Gary Young & Cactus Jack & Mike Enos
Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden beat Nature's Best
Greg Gagne beat Terry Adonis
Samoan Swat Team beat Billy Travis & Shawn Baxter

9/30/88 Memphis, TN @ Mid South Coliseum
AWA Champion Jerry Lawler beat Ronnie Garvin dq
Robert Fuller dcor Brickhouse Brown
Jimmy Valiant beat Jimmy Golden
AWA Tag Team Champions Badd Company Pat Tanaka & Paul Diamond beat Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden dq
The Hangman & Don Bass beat Nature's Best
Lou Winston beat Terry Adonis
Todd Morton beat Terrence Garvin

10/3/88 Memphis, TN @ Mid South Coliseum
Ronnie Garvin beat AWA Champion Jerry Lawler dq
Bill Dundee no contest Buddy Landell
Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden beat Jeff Jarrett & Brickhouse Brown
Jimmy Valiant beat Tommy Rich dq
Bill Dundee & Todd Morton beat RPMs
CWA Champion Phil Hickerson beat Scott Steiner
Cactus Jack beat Shawn Baxter
Gary Young beat Ray Odyssey

12/12/88 Memphis, TN @ Mid South Coliseum
AWA Champion Jerry Lawler beat Kamala dq
Bill Dundee & Wendell Cooley beat Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden
Beauty & The Beast beat Jeff Jarrett & Scott Steiner
Brian Lee beat CWA Champion Sid Vicious dq
Tatsumi Fujinami beat Tommy Lane
Tracy Smothers beat Mike Davis

clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
Thyanks to David Williamson on WC for this one.

5/9/83 Birmingham, AL
Eddie Hogan vs Bill Ash
Texas Death Match
The Flame vs Jimmy Golden
Texas Tornado match
Ken Lucas & Frank Savage & Mike Jackson vs the Midnight Express (Austin, Rose, & Condrey)
No Time Limit, No dq Match
Southeatern Champion Bob Armstrong vs Buck Robley
Pole Boot Match--Stomper's boot at the top of a 20 ft. pole
Mongolian Stomper vs Austin Idol

clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
4/6/70 Johnson City, TN @ Recreation Center
Ron Wright vs George Strickland 2/3 60:00
Spoiler I & Spoiler II vs Corsica Joe & Jimmy Golden

clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
3/21/82 Pensacola, FL @ Memorial Auditorium
Loser Leaves Town for Southeastern Title
Jacques Rougeau vs Jos Leduc
Southeastern Tag Title Match
Luke Williams & Jonathan Boyd vs Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden
Terry Gordy vs Michael Hayes
Tony Charles vs Juan Reynosa
Larry Hamilton vs Ivan The Terrible
Roy Welch vs Super Destroyer

3/28/82 Pensacola, FL @ Memorial Auditorium
12 Man Battle Royal for $500
No dq Match
Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden & Michael Hayes vs Luke Williams & Jonathan Boyd & Terry Gordy
Ladies Match
Jacques Rougeau vs Juan Reynosa
Ton Charles vs Jos Leduc
Roy Welch vs Ivan The Terrible

4/4/82 Pensacola, FL @ Memorial Auditorium
NWA Junior Heavyweight Champion Les Thornton vs Tony Charles
Southeastern Champion Jos Leduc vs Jimmy Golden
Southeastern Tag Team Champions Luke Williams & Jonathan Boyd vs Robert Fuller & Jacques Rougeau
Terry Gordy vs Larry Hamilton
Scott McGhee vs Juan Reynosa
Roy Welch vs Ivan The Terrible

clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
6/24/77 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Loser Leaves Town
Alexis Smirnoff beat Alberto Madril
Kurt Von Steiger & Karl Von Steiger vs Dean Ho & Pepper Gomez
Kevin Sullivan vs Hiro Ota
Jimmy Golden vs Mr X

7/1/77 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Kurt Von Steiger & Karl Von Steiger vs Dean Ho & Pepper Gomez
Kevin Sullivan vs Chris Colt
Jimmy Golden vs Hiro Ota

7/22/77 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Lumberjack Match
Dean Ho & Pepper Gomez vs Kurt Von Steiger & Karl Von Steiger
Kevin Sullivan & Jimmy Golden vs Alexis Smirnoff & Bob Roop
Hiro Ota vs Mr X

8/5/77 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
US Champion Dean Ho vs Kurt Von Steiger
Kevin Sullivan & Jimmy Golden & Pepper Gomez vs Bob Roop & Alexis Smirnoff & Hiro Ota
Jerry Monti vs Mr X

8/12/77 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
World Tag Team Champions Kurt Von Steiger & Karl Von Steiger vs Dean Ho & Pepper Gomez
Kevin Sullivan & Jimmy Golden vs Star Warrior & Alexis Smirnoff
Don Johnson vs Mr X

8/19/77 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Women’s Champion Fabulous Moolah vs Vicki Williams
World Tag Team Champions Kurt Von Steiger & Karl Von Steiger vs Dean Ho & Pepper Gomez
Star Warrior vs Kevin Sullivan
Alexis Smirnoff vs Jimmy Golden

8/26/77 Richmond, CA @ Auditorium
Dean Ho & Pepper Gomez vs Kurt Von Steiger & Karl Von Steiger
Kevin Sullivan & Jimmy Golden vs Alexis Smirnoff & Star Warrior
Mr X vs Dr Hiro Ota

carpetbeggar
The Ayatollah Of Rock And Rolla


Joined: Sun Oct 21st, 2007
Location: Dangling From A Rope Of...CONFETTI!!!
Posts: 11873
Status: 
Offline
Who were The British Bulldogs back in '75?

clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
carpetbeggar wrote: Who were The British Bulldogs back in '75?
 

John Foley and Ted Heath I think. I need to invite diamondmd to this board. He's the expert on everything Gulf Coast.

clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
9/10/69 Kingsport, TN @ National Guard Armory
$300 vs Masks
Ron Wright & Don Wright vs Satin Medics
Whitey Caldwell vs Frank Morrell
Jimmy Golden vs Chris Hardy

clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
Stumbled across this card on google news while searching for Brad Armstrong listings. Not sure if Kriss has it.

11/6/85 Gadsden, AL @ Coliseum
Canadian Lumberjack Match
The Bullet & Brad Armstrong vs Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden
Continental Champion The Flame vs Roberto Soto
Southeastern Tag Team Champions Tommy Rich & Johnny Rich vs The Nightmares   
Southeastern Champion Adrian Street vs Norvel Austin
Roy Welch vs Tony Anthony

clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
While searching for Adrian Street, I found this.

5/9/87 Sheffield, AL @ Recreation Center
Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden vs Jerry Stubbs & Dirty White Boy
Continetal Title Match
Wendell Cooley vs Buddy Landell
Adrian Street vs Dutch Mantell
The Nightmares vs The Shoguns
Scott Casey vs The Superstar
Mr Wrestling II vs Mike Golden

clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
3/11/86 Florence, AL @ Florence-Lauderdale Coliseum
14 Man Battle Royal for $25,000
Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden & Tom Prichard vs Brad Armstrong & Tim Horner & The Bullet
Loser Leaves Town
Tommy Rich & Johnny Rich vs The Nightmares
Southeastern Champion Norvel Austin vs Adrian Street
Roberto Soto vs Jerry Stubbs

clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
Found this on Facebook.

9/2/89 Hampton, TN @ High School
CWF Tag Title Match
Robert Fuller & Brian Lee vs Southern Boys Steve Armstrong & Tracy Smothers
CWF Title Match
Dennis Condrey vs Wendell Cooley
Adrian Street & Miss Linda vs Terry Garvin & The Beast
Jimmy Golden vs Jerry Stubbs
Todd Morton vs the RPM



UltraBB 1.172 Copyright © 2007-2013 Data 1 Systems