WowBB Forums Home 
Home Search search Menu menu Not logged in - Login | Register

 Moderated by: Ron Page:  First Page Previous Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  ...  Next Page Last Page  
New Topic Reply Printer Friendly
Pat O'Connor Record Book  Rating:  Rating
AuthorPost
 Posted: Wed Jul 7th, 2010 10:46 pm
  PM Quote Reply
16th Post
clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
Thanks to clip corner and AndyO

1/2/65 Waterloo, IA @ Hippodrome
US Champion Sonny Myers beat Tom Clark
Pat O’Connor beat Rocky Hamilton
Jean Antone & Bobby Shane beat Tom Brown & Mars Monroe 
Mars Monroe beat Jean Antone
Bobby Shane beat Tom Brown

1/9/65 Waterloo
Bob Geigel vs Sonny Myers
Bob Brown & Danny Plechas vs Pat O’Connor & Bobby Shane
Tom Clark vs Rocky Hamilton
Jean Antone vs Rita Cortez

1/11/65 Des Moines, IA @ Veteran’s Memorial Auditorium
NWA Champion Lou Thesz beat Dick the Bruiser 2/3
Pat O’Connor beat Tom Brown
Bob Geigel drew Sonny Myers
Rita Cortez drew Kay Noble

1/16/65 Cedar Rapids, IA @ Memorial Coliseum
NWA Champion Lou Thesz vs Pat O’Connor
Sonny Myers & Bobby Shane vs Missouri Mauler & The Outlaw
Bob Geigel vs Moose Evans
Bobby Shane vs The Outlaw

3/12/65 St. Joseph
Sonny Myers drew Pat O'Connor
Doug Gilbert beat Dutch Savage
Ron Reed beat Tom Clark
Bobby Shane beat Bulldog Bob Brown
Moose Evans beat Bobby Graham

4/29/65 Kansas City
Rocky Hamilton beat Ron Reed dq
Sonny Myers beat Red Raider
Pat O'Connor beat Art Neilson
Johnny Valentine beat Steve Bolus
Doug Gilbert beat Bulldog Bob Brown

5/6/65 Kansas City
Dick the Bruiser beat Pat O'Connor
Johnny Valentine beat Mike York
Steve Bolus drew Doug Gilbert
Bob Brown & Rocky Hamilton beat Claude Patterson & Ron Reed

5/7/65 St Joseph
Pat O'Connor beat Johnny Valentine
Ron Reed beat Bob Geigel
Rocky Hamilton beat Bud Johnson
Steve Bolus drew Ken Hollis
Doug Gilbert beat Mike York

5/19/65 Hutchinson, KS @ Convention Hall
Bob Geigel & Rocky Hamilton & Bob Brown vs Pat O’Connor & Sonny Myers & Steve Bolus
Rocky Hamilton vs Steve Bolus
Sonny Myers vs Bob Geigel
Pat O’Connor vs Bob Brown

5/24/65 Des Moines, IA @ Sec Taylor Stadium
Johnny Valentine beat Dick The Bruiser dq
Pat O’Connor drew Sonny Myers
Mongolian Stomper beat Ken Hollis
Ron Reed beat Bob Geigel via pin
Att: 750 in “heavy rains”

6/3/65 Kansas City
Mongolian Stomper beat Dick the Bruiser
Bob Geigel & Dutch Savage beat Steve Bolus & Sonny Myers
Pat O'Connor drew Ron Reed
Rocky Hamilton beat Don Soto

6/6/65 Cedar Rapids, IA
US Champion Missouri Mauler beat Bobby Shane
Pat O'Connor beat Dutch Savage
Sonny Myers beat Mongolian Stomper
Jerry Miller beat Bud Phillips (sub Bob Geigel)

6/10/65 Kansas City
Bob Geigel & Dutch Savage beat Mongolian Stomper & Pat O'Connor
Jerry Miller beat Rocky Hamilton dq
Ronnie Etchison beat Toughy Williams
Sonny Myers beat Buddy Johnson

6/11/65 St Joseph
Mongolian Stomper beat Bob Geigel
Pat O'Connor beat Dutch Savage
Ronnie Etchison beat Bud Johnson
Jerry Miller drew Sonny Myers
Claude Patterson beat Toughy Williams

6/17/65 Kansas City
Bob Geigel & Dutch Savage beat Mongolian Stomper & Pat O'Connor
Ronnie Etchison drew Rocky Hamilton
Sonny Myers beat Ken Hollis
Jerry Miller beat Toughy Williams

6/20/65 Cedar Rapids, IA
Pat O'Connor vs Dutch Savage
Missouri Mauler Rocky Hamilton & Bob Geigel vs Ronnie Etchison & Bobby Shane
Jim Parker vs Jerry Miller
Bob Geigel vs Ronnie Etchison

6/21/65 Des Moines, IA @ Sec Taylor Stadium
Moose Cholak beat Mongolian Stomper
Dutch Savage & Bob Geigel beat Sonny Myers & Ronnie Etchison
Pat O’Connor drew Missouri Mauler Rocky Hamilton
Ronnie Etchison beat Bob Geigel

6/24/65 Kansas City
Bob Geigel & Dutch Savage beat Dick the Bruiser & Mongolian Stomper
Pat O'Connor beat Missouri Mauler Rocky Hamilton dq
Jerry Miller beat Frank Hickey
Ronnie Etchison beat Ken Hollis

6/28/65 Des Moines, IA @ Sec Taylor Stadium
Central States Tag Team Champions Bob Geigel & Dutch Savage vs Sonny Myers & Ronnie Etchison
Pat O’Connor vs Tuffy Williams
Missouri Mauler Rocky Hamilton vs Jerry Miller
Dutch Savage vs Sonny Myers

7/9/65 Walker, IA
Betty Niccoli & Pat O’Connor beat Bob Geigel & Kay Noble
Bob Geigel drew Pat O’Connor
Kay Noble beat Betty Niccoli

7/15/65 Kansas City
Bob Geigel & Killer Cox beat Bobo Brazil & Dick the Bruiser
Jean Antone & Betty Niccoli beat Cora Combs & Kay Noble
Sonny Myers drew Pat O'Connor
Mongolian Stomper beat Rocky Hamilton
Ronnie Etchison beat Jerry Miller

7/19/65 Des Moines, IA @ Sec Taylor Stadium
Moose Cholak & Mongolian Stomper vs Bob Geigel & Missouri Mauler
Pat O’Connor vs Sonny Myers
Ronnie Etchison vs Tom Brown
Mongolian Stomper vs Bob Geigel

7/24/65 Waterloo, IA
Ronnie Etchison beat Moose Cholak
Pat O’Connor beat Bob Geigel dq
Mongolian Stomper beat Tom Kelly
Sonny Myers beat Frank Hickey
Jerry Miller beat The Terror

7/31/65 Allison, IA
Sonny Myers & Pat O’Connor beat Bob Geigel & Mongolian Stomper
Betty Niccoli drew Jessica Rogers
Mongolian Stomper beat Pat O’Connor

8/5/65 Kansas City
Pat O'Connor beat Jim Grabmire

9/2/65 Kansas City
Pat O'Connor beat Corsica Joe

9/12/65 Cedar Rapids, IA
US Champion Mongolian Stomper vs Jerry Miller
Pat O'Connor & Sonny Myers vs Bob Brown & Bob Geigel
Thor Hagen vs Joe Caruso
Pat O' Connor vs Bob Brown

10/3/65 Cedar Rapids, IA
US Champion Mongolian Stomper vs Pat O'Connor
Bob Geigel & The Viking & Corsica Joe vs Sonny Myers & Thor Hagen & Jerry Miller
Corsica Joe vs Thor Hagen
The Viking vs Sonny Myers
Bob Geigel vs Jerry Miller

10/10/65 Cedar Rapids, IA
Death Match
Mongolian Stomper vs Pat O'Connor
Bob Geigel vs Thor Hagen
The Viking vs Claude Patterson
Corsica Joe vs Chris Belkas

10/16/65 Waterloo, Ia
Mongolian Stomper beat Thor Hagen
The Viking beat Jerry Miller
Pat O'Connor beat Corsica Joe
Pee Wee Lopez beat Little Boy Blue
Jim Dandy & Little Boy Blue beat Pee Wee Lopez & Chico Santana

10/24/65 Cedar Rapids, IA @ Memorial Coliseum
Bobby Shane & Thor Hagen beat Mongolian Stomper & The Viking
Pat O'Connor beat Corsica Joe (sub Jack Vansky)
Jerry Miller beat Bulldog Lee Henning
The Viking drew Thor Hagen

10/28/65 Kansas City
Bobo Brazil beat Bob Geigel
Pat O'Connor beat Mongolian Stomper
Jerry Miller beat The Viking
The Ox beat Corsica Joe
Bob Brown drew Sonny Myers
Chris Belkas drew Claude Patterson

11/7/65 Cedar Rapids, IA @ Memorial Coliseum
US Champion Mongolian Stomper beat Pat O'Connor
Bobby Shane & Thor Hagen beat Corsica Joe & Bulldog Lee Henning
Bobby Shane drew Corsica Joe
Adrienne Ames beat Jean Antone

11/13/65 Cedar Rapids, IA @ Memorial Coliseum
US Champion Mongolian Stomper beat Thor Hagen
Pat O'Connor & Bobby Shane beat Bob Brown & Bulldog Lee Henning
Jerry Miller beat Chris Belkas
Pat O'Connor beat Bob Brown

11/20/65 Waterloo, IA
Bobby Shane beat Mongolian Stomper
Thor Hagen & Pat O'Connor beat Lee Henning & The Viking
Lee Henning beat Thor Hagen
Pat O'Connor drew The Viking

11/28/65 Cedar Rapids, IA @ Memorial Coliseum
Bobby Shane won an 8 man Battle Royal
Mongolian Stomper drew Pat O'Connor
Sonny Myers beat Bulldog Lee Henning
Bobby Shane beat Jim Wehba
Jerry Miller beat Don Soto

12/7/65 Topeka, KS
Pat O'Connor vs Mongolian Stomper
Bob Geigel vs Victor Rivera
Jerry Miller vs Jim Wehba
Chris Belkas vs Don Soto

12/13/65 Wichita, KS
Lee Henning & The Viking beat Jerry Miller & Pat O'Connor
Victor Rivera beat Bob Brown
Jerry Miller drew The Viking
Pat O'Connor beat Lee Henning



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Thu Jul 22nd, 2010 11:00 pm
  PM Quote Reply
17th Post
clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
1/15/66 Independence
Pat O'Connor & Bobby Shane beat Lee Henning & Bulldog Bob Brown
Jean Antone beat Jessica Rogers
Bobby Shane beat Bulldog Bob Brown
Pat O'Connor drew Lee Henning

1/16/66 Cedar Rapids, IA @ Veteran’s Memorial Coliseum
Bobby Shane beat Lee Henning to win US Title
Bob Geigel & Bulldog Bob Brown beat Pat O'Connor & Victor Rivera
Jean Antone beat Jessica Rogers
Bulldog Bob Brown beat Victor Rivera

1/23/66 Waterloo, IA @ McElroy Auditorium
US Champion Bobby Shane beat Bob Geigel 2/3
Sonny Myers & Pat O’Connor beat Boris Volkoff & Nicoli Volkoff
Lee Henning beat Pistol Pete
Bulldog Bob Brown drew Victor Rivera
Sonny Myers won 8 Man Battle Royal

1/24/66 Wichita
Bob Brown drew Pat O’Connor
Sonny Myers beat Bob Geigel
Dick Moody beat Chris Belkas
Dick Moody & Sonny Myers & Pat O’Connor beat Chris Belkas & Bob Brown & Bob Geigel

2/4/66 St Joseph
Pat O'Connor beat Mongolian Stomper
Ron Reed beat The Viking
Tor Kamata & Oki Shikina drew Sonny Myers & Bobby Shane
Butcher Vachon beat Victor Rivera
Jerry Miller beat Bob Brown

2/11/66 St Joseph
NWA Champion Gene Kiniski beat Pat O'Connor
Bob Ellis beat The Viking
Ron Reed beat Tor Kamata
Mongolian Stomper beat Oki Shikina
Bobby Shane beat Butcher Vachon
Lee Henning beat Chris Belkas & Pete Martinez

2/13/66 Topeka
Ron Reed beat Bob Brown
The Viking beat Jerry Miller
Bob Brown & Bob Geigel drew Pat O’Connor & Ron Reed
Butcher Vachon beat Sonny Myers

2/20/66 Topeka
Bob Brown & Bob Geigel beat Tor Kamata & Oki Shikina
Butcher Vachon beat Pat O’Connor
The Viking beat Victor Rivera
Bob Geigel drew Oki Shikina

2/21/66 Kansas City the date should probably be 2/17
Bob Brown & Bob Geigel beat Bob Ellis & Mongolian Stomper
Butcher Vachon beat Dick the Bruiser
Tor Kamata & Oki Shikina beat Pat O’Connor & Bobby Shane
Sweet Georgia Brown drew Betty Niccoli
Cowboy Bradley beat Sky Low Low

2/28/66 Ottumwa
Bob Brown drew Bobby Shane
Jean Antone beat Betty Niccoli
Pat O'Connor beat Bob Geigel

3/6/66 Topeka
Mongolian Stomper no contest Butcher Vachon
Bob Brown & Bob Geigel beat Ron Reed & Bobby Shane
Jerry Kozak drew Pat O’Connor
Bobby Shane beat Bob Brown

3/12/66 Cedar Rapids, IA @ Veteran’s Memorial Coliseum
Bob Brown & The Viking vs Mongolian Stomper & Sonny Myers
Pat O'Connor vs Butcher Vachon
Blackjack Daniels vs Lee Henning
Bob Brown vs Sonny Myers

3/14/66 Dubuque
Bob Brown & Bob Geigel beat Sonny Myers & Pat O'Connor
The Viking beat Jerry Kozak
Bob Brown drew Sonny Myers

3/19/66 Waterloo, IA @ McElroy Auditorium
No Time Limit
Central States Champion Bob Brown vs Bobby Shane 2/3
Mongolian Stomper & Sonny Myers vs The Viking & Tor Kamata
Jerry Kozak vs Pat O’Connor
The Viking vs Mongolian Stomper
Sonny Myers vs Tor Kamata

3/22/66 Sedalia
Ernie Ladd & Pat O’Connor beat Tor Kamata & The Viking
Jerry Kozak beat Bobby Shane
Lee Henning beat Jim Wehba

3/25/66 Edgewood, IA @ Edgewood Gymnasium
Pat O'Connor & Bobby Shane beat Bob Brown & Lee Henning
Pat O'Connor beat Bob Brown
Bobby Shane beat The Viking (sub Lee Henning)

3/31/66 Kansas City
Bob Brown vs Mongolian Stomper
Sonny Myers vs Butcher Vachon
Bob Ellis vs The Viking
Jerry Kozak vs Pat O’Connor
Tor Kamata & Oki Shikina vs Ron Reed & Victor Rivera



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Fri Jul 23rd, 2010 02:13 am
  PM Quote Reply
18th Post
clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
1/7/67 Waterloo, IA @ McElroy Auditorium
Bearcat Wright beat Bob Geigel 2/3
Pat O’Connor beat The Viking dq
Bulldog Bob Brown drew Ricky Hunter
Bob Orton beat Bob Boyer

1/9/67 Wichita
Bob Brown & Bob Geigel beat Pat O’Connor & The Viking
Ricky Hunter beat Tor Kamata
The Pear beat Dick Murdoch
Bob Brown drew Pat O’Connor

1/15/67 Cedar Rapids, IA @ Memorial Coliseum
US Champion Pat O’Connor vs Bob Orton
Iron Mike Dibiase vs Ricky Hunter
Earl Maynard vs Bob Brown
The Viking vs Victor Rivera

1/22/67 Cedar Rapids, IA @ Memorial Coliseum
US Champion Pat O’Connor beat Bob Orton
Ricky Hunter & Earl Maynard beat The Viking & Mike Dibiase
Victor Rivera beat Lee Henning
The Viking drew Ricky Hunter

2/11/67 Waterloo, IA @ McElroy Auditorium
Central States Champion Pat O’Connor vs Mike DiBiase
Bobby Shane & Earl Maynard vs The Viking & Bob Brown
The Pear vs Lee Henning
Bobby Shane vs Bob Brown

2/16/67 Kansas City, KS @ Memorial Hall
Bob Brown vs Earl Maynard
Mike DiBiase vs Pat O’Connor
Jack Donovan vs Guillotine Gordon
The Viking vs The Butcher
The Pear & Tor Kamata vs Ricky Hunter & Victor Rivera

2/19/67 Cedar Rapids, IA @ Veteran’s Memorial Auditorium
Mike DiBiase & The Viking beat Pat O’Connor & Bobby Shane 2/3
Earl Maynard beat Guillotine Gordon
Victor Rivera beat Bob Brown
Mike DiBiase drew Bobby Shane

2/26/69 Cedar Rapids, IA @ Veteran’s Memorial Auditorium
Pat O’Connor & Bobby Shane beat Mike Dibiase & The Viking
Earl Maynard beat Bob Brown
Victor Rivera drew Roberto Pico
Pat O’Connor no decision The Viking

3/5/67 Waterloo, IA @ McElroy Auditorium
No Time Limit, No dq Match, Special Referee Sonny Myers
US Champion Pat O’Connor vs Mike Dibiase
Bobby Shane vs Lee Henning
Earl Maynard vs The Viking
Bob Brown vs Victor Rivera

3/18/67 Cedar Rapids, IA @ Memorial Coliseum
US Champion Pat O’Connor vs Mike Dibiase
The Viking & Jack Donovan vs Sonny Myers & Bob Boyer
Verne Bottoms vs Betty Niccoli
Jack Donovan vs Bob Boyer

4/30/67 Waterloo, IA @ McElroy Auditorium
US Champion Pat O’Connor vs The Viking 2/3 60:00
Bobby Shane vs Jack Donovan
Lee Henning vs Earl Maynard
Lord Littlebrook vs Dirty Tom Morgan
Judo Bout
Sonny Myers vs Tor Kamata

5/21/67 Cedar Rapids, IA @ Veteran’s Memorial Coliseum
Jack Donovan beat Bobby Shane 2/3
US Champion Pat O’Connor beat Ricky Hunter
Harley Race (sub Nick Adams) drew Steve Bolus
Earl Maynard beat Bob Brown

8/17/67 Kansas City
Bulldog Bob Brown & Bob Geigel beat Ron Reed & Mongolian Stomper
The Viking beat The Hangman
Pat O'Connor drew Earl Maynard
Koa Tiki beat John Fogerty

8/27/67 Cedar Rapids, IA @ Memorial Coliseum
Jack Donovan beat Harley Race
Pat O’Connor & Ronnie Etchison beat Bob Brown & The Hangman
Earl Maynard beat Tor Kamata
The Hangman beat Pat O’Connor

8/31/67 Kansas City
Ron Reed & Mongolian Stomper beat Bob Geigel & Bulldog Bob Brown
The Hangman beat The Viking
Jack Donovan drew Earl Maynard
Pat O'Connor beat Tor Kamata
Steve Bolus beat Tiny Mills

9/17/67 Cedar Rapids, IA @ Memorial Coliseum
US Champion Ronnie Etchison vs The Viking
Pat O’Connor vs Jack Donovan
Verne Bottoms vs Princess Little Cloud
Eddie Sharkey vs Charles Adcox

9/24/67 Cedar Rapids, IA @ Memorial Coliseum
Texas Death Match
Pat O’Connor & Ronnie Etchison vs Jack Donovan & The Viking
Verne Bottoms & Bob Brown vs Eddie Sharkey & Princess Little Cloud
Pat O’Connor vs The Viking
Bulldog Bob Brown vs Eddie Sharkey
Special Referee: Earl Maynard

10/1/67 Cedar Rapids, IA @ Memorial Coliseum
Cage Match
Pat O’Connor & Ronnie Etchison beat Jack Donovan & The Viking 2/3
Ron Reed beat Bob Brown
Earl Maynard drew Eddie Sharkey 20:00
Pat O’Connor beat Jack Donovan

11/5/67 Cedar Rapids, IA @ Memorial Coliseum
US Champion Jack Donovan vs Ronnie Etchison
Eddie Sharkey vs Bob Brown
Lord Littlebrook vs Little Bruiser
Pat O’Connor vs Earl Maynard

11/7/67 Kansas City
Dick the Bruiser & The Crusher beat Bob Brown & Bob Geigel
Pat O’Connor beat Jack Donovan
The Viking beat The Alaskan
Lord Littlebrook & Princess Little Cloud beat Little Bruiser & Betty Niccoli
Steve Bolus drew Eddie Sharkey
Earl Maynard beat Bob Hamby

11/12/67 Cedar Rapids, IA @ Memorial Coliseum
Texas Death Match
Ronnie Etchison beat Jack Donovan
Sonny Myers & Lord Littlebrook beat Bob Geigel & Mighty Atom
Bob Geigel beat Sonny Myers
Mighty Atom beat Lord Littlebrook
Eddie Sharley beat Bob Boyer
Special Referee: Pat O’Connor

12/4/67 Chillicothe, MO @ Bishop Hogan Gym
Sonny Myers & Pat O’Connor vs Bulldog Bob Brown & Bob Geigel 2/3
Lord Littlebrook vs Mighty Atom
The Hangman vs Ronnie Etchison
Bob Geigel vs Sonny Myers

12/10/67 Cedar Rapids, IA @ Memorial Coliseum
US Champion Ronnie Etchison beat Bulldog Bob Brown
Pat O’Connor & Darling Dagmar beat Bob Geigel & Diamond Lil
Eddie Sharkey beat The Viking
Darling Dagmar beat Diamond Lil



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Fri Jul 23rd, 2010 02:14 am
  PM Quote Reply
19th Post
clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
Thanks to clip corner again. :)



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Fri Jul 23rd, 2010 04:03 pm
  PM Quote Reply
20th Post
clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
1/7/68 Cedar Rapids, IA @ Memorial Coliseum
US Champion Ronnie Etchison beat Ripper Daniels
Sonny Myers beat Bob Brown
Pat O’Connor drew Eddie Sharkey
Princess Little Cloud beat Kay Noble

1/26/68 St Joseph
Bulldog Bob Brown & Blackjack Daniels beat Ronnie Etchison & Pedro Valdez
Ernie Ladd beat Bob Geigel
Klondike Bill beat Stan the Moose
Pat O’Connor beat Cyclone Castro
Pedro Valdez beat Bulldog Bob Brown dq

2/3/68 Waterloo, IA @ McElroy Auditorium
US Champion Pat O’Connor beat Blackjack Daniels 2/3
The Destroyer beat Bobby Shane
Eddie Sharkey beat Cyclone Castro dq
Princess Little Cloud beat Betty Niccoli dq
Bob Brown beat Pedro Valdez

2/11/68 Cedar Rapids, IA @ Veteran’s Memorial Coliseum
Pat O’Connor beat The Destroyer dq
Bobby Shane & Ronnie Etchison beat Ripper Daniels & Bob Brown
Klondike Bill beat Stan The Moose
Ronnie Etchison drew Ripper Daniels

2/12/68 Des Moines, IA @ Moose Arena
Congo Death Match
Pat O’Connor vs Bulldog Bob Brown
US Champion Ronnie Etchison vs Ripper Daniels
Steve Bolus vs Bobby Shane
Klondike Bill vs Stan The Moose

3/8/68 St Joseph
Pat O'Connor beat Steve Bolus

6/2/68 Cedar Rapids, IA @ Veteran’s Memorial Coliseum
US Champion Ronnie Etchison beat The Viking on a 3rd fall dq
Pat O'Connor drew The Destroyer
Bob Geigel beat Klondike Bill
Roger Kirby beat Steve Bolus (sub Prince Pullins)

6/16/68 Cedar Rapids, IA @ Memorial Coliseum
No Time Limit, No dq Match, Title vs Mask
US Champion Ronnie Etchison beat The Medic 2/3 and unmasked him as Len Rossi
Pat O’Connor drew The Viking
Thor Hagen beat The Destroyer
Stan Pulaski (sub Dale Lewis) drew Ripper Daniels

6/20/68 Kansas City, KS @ Memorial Hall
Antonino Rocca beat Roger Kirby 2/3, Kirby won 1st fall
Special Referee: The Spoiler
Bob Ellis beat Bulldog Bob Brown
Klondike Bill beat Ripper Daniels
Pat O'Connor beat Baron Von Heisinger
The Viking beat Steve Bolus
Stan The Moose beat Herbert
att: 2,500

6/30/68 Cedar Rapids, IA @ Coliseum
No Time Limit, No dq Match
The Viking beat Pat O’Connor on a 3rd fall COR
Texas Death Match
Ronnie Etchison beat Bulldog Bob Brown
Roger Kirby beat Stan The Moose
Jean Antone drew Carmen Monge

7/4/68 Kansas City
Bulldog Bob Brown beat The Spoiler dq
Bob Ellis & John Fogerty & Ronnie Etchison beat The Viking & Roger Kirby & Gerald Brown
Betty Niccoli beat Carmen Monge
Pat O'Connor beat Stan The Moose
Roger Kirby beat John Fogerty

7/21/68 Cedar Rapids, IA @ Memorial Coliseum
Pat O’Connor vs Roger Kirby
Ronnie Etchison vs The Viking 2/3
Bob Brown vs Bob Kappel
Betty Niccoli vs Kay Noble

8/1/68 Kansas City
Man Mountain Mike won battle royal
The Viking & Roger Kirby beat Bob Geigel & Bulldog Bob Brown
Pat O’Connor drew Ronnie Etchison
Gil Hayes drew Sonny Myers
The Spoiler beat Handsome Herbert

8/3/68 Cedar Rapids, IA @ Memorial Coliseum
Ronnie Etchison & Pat O’Connor & Eddie Sharkey & Earl Maynard beat Gil Hayes & Roger Kirby & Bob Boyer & The Viking
Ronnie Etchison beat Gil Hayes
Eddie Sharkey drew Bob Boyer
Pat O’Connor beat The Viking
Roger Kirby drew Earl Maynard

9/12/68 Kansas City, KS @ Memorial Hall
Dick The Bruiser beat NWA Champion Gene Kiniski dq
Bob Geigel & Bob Brown beat Roger Kirby & The Viking
Pat O’Connor beat Sonny Myers
Kansas Women’s Title Match
Betty Niccoli beat Kay Noble
Tommy Martin beat Stan The Moose
Earl Maynard beat Gil Hayes

9/18/68 Salina, KS @ Memorial Hall
Pat O’Connor vs Bulldog Bob Brown 2/3 60:00
Betty Niccoli & Bob Geigel vs Kay Noble & Tommy Martin
Betty Niccoli vs Kay Noble 15:00
Bob Geigel vs Tommy Martin 15:00

10/16/68 Salina, KS @ Memorial Hall
Bulldog Bob Brown vs Pat O’Connor 2/3 60:00
Tommy Martin vs Gil Hayes 2/3 45:00
Dusty Rhodes vs Ruben Lopez

10/25/68 St. Joseph
Tommy Martin beat Dusty Rhodes
Bulldog Bob Brown beat Terry Martin
Dick Murdoch drew Ronnie Etchison
Pat O’Connor beat Frank Marconi
Little Bruiser beat Lord Littlebrook

10/27/68 Cedar Rapids, IA @ Memorial Coliseum
Ronnie Etchison in O’Connor’s Corner, Dusty Rhodes in Murdoch’s corner
Dick Murdoch beat Pat O’Connor
Ronnie Etchison & Tommy Martin beat Bulldog Bob Brown & Dusty Rhodes
Iowa Death Match
Mae Young beat Jean Antone
Tommy Martin drew Dusty Rhodes

11/10/68 Salina, KS @ Memorial Hall
Special Referee: Joe Louis
Bulldog Bob Brown vs Pat O’Connor
Tommy Martin vs Dusty Rhodes
Betty Niccoli vs Jean Antone

11/17/68 Belle Plaine, IA @ High School Gym
Pat O’Connor vs Dick Murdoch
Ronnie Etchison & Kay Noble vs Bob Brown & Mae Young
Kay Noble vs Mae Young
Ronnie Etchison vs Bob Brown

11/24/68 Cedar Rapids, IA @ Memorial Coliseum
Ronnie Etchison drew Central States Champion Dick Murdoch
Sonny Myers & Klondike Bill beat Bulldog Bob Brown & Stan Moose
Harley Race beat Terry Martin
Sonny Myers drew Bulldog Bob Brown
Special Referee: Pat O’Connor

12/8/68 Cedar Rapids, IA @ Memorial Coliseum
Ronnie Etchison beat Harley Race
Pat O’Connor drew Dusty Rhodes
Sonny Myers beat The Viking
Earl Maynard beat Bob Boyer

12/29/68 Cedar Rapids, IA @ Memorial Coliseum
Texas Death Match for $500
Ronnie Etchison beat Dick Murdoch
Jean Antone & Pat O’Connor (sub Sonny Myers) beat Kay Noble & Tiny Mills
Thor Hagen beat Frank Altman (sub Earl Maynard)
Jean Antone beat Kay Noble



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Fri Jul 23rd, 2010 04:36 pm
  PM Quote Reply
21st Post
clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
2/15/69 Waterloo, IA @ McElroy Auditorium
Dick Murdoch beat Earl Maynard to win US Title
Pat O’Connor & Ronnie Etchison beat Dusty Rhodes & Guillotine Gordon
Rudy Martin & Tommy Martin beat Stan The Moose & Baron Von Heisinger
Ronnie Etchison beat Dusty Rhodes
Rudy Martin beat Baron Von Heisinger

5/10/69 Waterloo, IA @ McElroy Auditorium
NWA Champion Dory Funk Jr beat Ronnie Etchison 2/3
US Champion Dick Murdoch beat Tommy Martin 2/3
Pat O’Connor beat Stan Pulaski (sub Don Kent)
Doug Baker beat Stan Moose
Bruce Kirk beat Stan Pulaski dq

5/11/69 Cedar Rapids, IA @ Memorial Coliseum
NWA Champion Dory Funk Jr beat Dick Murdoch 2/3
Ronnie Etchison beat Stan Pulaski
Tommy Martin beat Bruce Kirk (sub Pat O'Connor)
Bruce Kirk beat Stan The Moose

6/28/69 Waterloo, IA @ McElroy Auditorium
US Champion Dick Murdoch beat Ronnie Etchison 2/3
Luke Brown beat Tor Kamata
Pat O’Connor beat Jim Osborne
KO Cox beat Bruce Kirk
Lord Littlebrook beat Benny Zeh



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Fri Jul 23rd, 2010 05:09 pm
  PM Quote Reply
22nd Post
clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
1/31/70 Waterloo, IA @ McElroy Auditorium
Central States Champion Ronnie Etchison beat KO Cox via pin
Mongolian Stomper beat Pat O’Connor
Roger Kirby beat Danny Little Bear
Tommy Martin beat Killer Cox dq
Bobby Shane beat Johnny Kace

2/28/70 Waterloo, IA @ McElroy Auditorium
NWA Champion Dory Funk Jr vs Mongolian Stomper
Killer Cox & Roger Kirby vs Pat O’Connor & Tommy Martin
Frank Hester vs Rick Renaldo
Billy Lynch vs Bulldog Drummer
Tommy Martin vs Killer Cox

6/4/70 Kansas City, KS @ Memorial Hall
Indian Strap Match
Danny Little Bear beat Harley Race
Bob Geigel beat Baron Von Raschke dq when Harley Race intefered
Pat O’Connor beat Scandor Akbar via pin with an Australian cradle
Roger Kirby beat Frank Hester via pin after a back body drop
Don Drummer beat Tom Brandon via pin
Att: “standing room only crowd”

6/6/70 Waterloo, IA @ McElroy Auditorium
Harley Race vs Rufus R Jones
Central States Champion Roger Kirby vs The Viking
Scandor Akbar & Don Drummer vs Pat O’Connor & Bob Kappel
Pat O’Connor vs Don Drummer

6/10/70 Des Moines, IA @ Veterans Memorial Auditorium
North American Tag Team Champions Harley Race & Baron Von Raschke beat Bob Ellis & Rufus R Jones
Danny Little Bear beat Roger Kirby
Pat O’Connor beat Scandor Akbar
The Viking beat Tom Brandon
Att: 2,838

6/11/70 Kansas City, KS @ Memorial Hall
Tag Team Champions Harley Race & Baron Von Raschke beat Rufus R Jones & Bob Ellis when Race pinned Ellis in the 3rd fall
Danny Little Bear & The Viking & Pat O’Connor beat Roger Kirby & Skandor Akbar & Don Drummer
The Viking drew Roger Kirby 15:00
Pat O’Connor beat Tom Brandon
Frank Hester beat Scandor Akbar dq when Akbar refused to break a hold while Hester was on the ring ropes

6/13/70 Lake of the Ozarks, MO @ Land of the Fifth Season
Pat O’Connor vs Lou Klein
Dewey Robertson vs Angelo Poffo

6/13/70 Waterloo, IA @ McElroy Auditorium
Harley Race vs The Viking
Roger Kirby vs Thor Hagen
Scandor Akbar vs Danny Little Bear
Pat O’Connor vs Bob Kappel

6/18/70 Kansas City, KS @ Memorial Hall
Rufus R Jones beat Harley Race on a 3rd fall dq
Danny Little Bear double knock out Pat O’Connor
Joe Scarpello drew Skandor Akbar
Oki Shikina beat Reggie Parks
Betty Niccoli & Reggie Parks beat Patty O’Hara & The Viking

6/20/70 Waterloo, IA @ McElroy Auditorium
Central States Champion The Viking vs Roger Kirby
Harley Race vs Pat O’Connor
Scandor Akbar vs George Bollas
Danny Little Bear vs Johnny Kace

6/21/70 Cedar Rapids, IA @ Memorial Coliseum
Harley Race beat Central States Champion The Viking
Roger Kirby beat Bob Sabre (sub George Bollas)
Danny Little Bear beat Scandor Akbar
Pat O’Connor beat Johnny Kace



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Fri Jul 23rd, 2010 06:14 pm
  PM Quote Reply
23rd Post
clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
7/8/70 Des Moines, IA @ Veterans Auditorium
North American Tag Team Champions Harley Race & Baron Von Raschke vs Bob Geigel & Pat O’Connor
Danny Little Bear vs Scandor Akbar
Rufus R Jones vs Oki Shikina
Roger Kirby vs The Viking

7/9/70 Kansas City, KS @ Memorial Hall
Bob Geigel beat Harley Race on a 3rd fall dq when Race tossed Geigel over the top rope
Baron Von Raschke & Oki Shikina drew Pat O’Connor & Rufus R Jones
Danny Little Bear beat Scandor Akbar
The Viking beat The Bushman dq when the Bushman would not break a hold
Roger Kirby beat Frank Hester via pin after a kick to the throat

7/12/70 Cedar Rapids, IA @ Memorial Coliseum
Central States Champion Danny Little Bear beat Harley Race on a 3rd fall dq when Race tossed Little Bear over the top rope
Rufus R Jones beat Oki Shikina
Bushman beat Frank Hester
Bob Geigel beat Don Drummer
Pat O’Connor vs Scandor Akbar

7/16/70 Kansas City, KS @ Memorial Hall
Central States Champion Danny Little Bear beat Baron Von Raschke dq
Rufus R Jones & Pat O’Connor beat Oki Shikina & Harley Race
Roger Kirby beat The Bushman
Bob Geigel beat Don Drummer
Scandor Akbar drew The Viking

7/30/70 Kansas City, KS @ Memorial Hall
Pat O’Connor & Bob Geigel beat North American Tag Team Champions Harley Race & Baron Von Raschke 1-0
1.    O’Connor won 1st fall
2.    The time limit expired before either team could score another fall
Danny Little Bear beat Boris Kosloff 2-0, 1st fall by dq
Roger Kirby beat Joe Scarpello
Rufus R Jones beat The Bushman
Att: “near sellout crowd of about 4,000”

8/5/70 Des Moines, IA @ Veteran’s Memorial Auditorium
Harley Race dcor Bob Geigel
Central States Champion Roger Kirby beat Pat O’Connor by default
Danny Little Bear beat Oki Shikina in 12:29
Rufus R Jones beat Scandor Akbar via pin in 16:25
Boris Kosloff beat Steve Bolus in 5:02

8/6/70 Kansas City, KS @ Memorial Hall
Danny Little Bear no contest Central States Champion Roger Kirby
1.    Little Bear beat Kirby by submission with a crossbow in 21:00
2.    Both men were bleeding profusely and the doctor stopped the match.
Pat O’Connor drew Harley Race 20:00
The Viking beat Scandor Akbar via pin after a body slam
Rufus R Jones beat Oki Shikina via pin after a head butt
Steve Bolus beat The Bushman by submission with an abdominal stretch

8/16/70 Cedar Rapids, IA @ Memorial Coliseum
Special Referee: Pat O’Connor
Brass Knuckles Champion Harley Race beat Rufus R Jones
Steve Bolus & Danny Little Bear & Bob Geigel beat Dale Mann & Boris Kosloff & Oki Shikina
Steve Bolus beat Dale Mann
Danny Little Bear beat Boris Kosloff

8/19/70 Des Moines, IA @ Veterans Auditorium
Pat O’Connor & Rufus R Jones beat North American Tag Team Champions Harley Race & Baron Von Raschke on a reverse decision dq
Central States Champion Roger Kirby beat Danny Little Bear via pin in 25:34
Steve Bolus beat Oki Shikina
Joe Scarpello beat Boris Kosloff

8/30/70 Cedar Rapids, IA @ Memorial Coliseum
Central States Champion Roger Kirby beat Rufus R Jones 2/3
Pat O’Connor beat Harley Race 2/3
Kay Noble (sub Betty Niccoli) beat Jean Antone
Steve Bolus drew Gato Gordo (sub Oki Shikina)

9/3/70 Kansas City, KS @ Memorial Hall
Danny Little Bear beat Central States Champion Roger Kirby 1-0
1.    Little Bear beat Kirby by submission with a crossbow in 41:19
2.    Neither man could score another fall before the 60 minute time limit expired
Baron Von Raschke beat The Viking in 2:39 with the claw hold
Harley Race beat Steve Bolus
Rufus R Jones beat Gato Gordo via pin after a cocoa butt
Pat O’Connor beat Boris Kosloff via pin in 5:33 with an Australian leg roll

9/5/70 Waterloo, IA @ McElroy Auditorium
North American Tag Team Champions Harley Race & Baron Von Raschke beat Danny Little Bear & Rufus R Jones
Roger Kirby vs Pat O’Connor
The Viking vs Bob Burns
Bob Geigel vs Gato Gordo
Note: Fan Joseph W. Weidner hit Harley Race with the time keepers bell after Race and Raschke won the main event. Race responded by striking Weidner in the face. Race and Weidner were both released after treatment at St. Francis Hospital. No charges were filed but Police said the investigation is still continuing.

9/6/70 Cedar Rapids, IA @ Memorial Coliseum
Texas Death Match
Harley Race vs Pat O’Connor
Baron Von Raschke vs Danny Little Bear
Bob Geigel & The Viking vs Boris Kosloff & Gato Gordo
Bob Geigel vs Boris Kosloff

9/10/70 Kansas City, KS @ Memorial Auditorium
Danny Little Bear & Rufus R Jones beat Harley Race & Baron Von Raschke when Little Bear pinned Raschke in the 3rd fall
Roger Kirby drew Pat O’Connor when the 30 minute time limit expired in the 3rd fall
Bob Geigel beat Gato Gordo via pin after a body slam
Steve Bolus beat Bob Burns by submission with an abdominal stretch
Tito Kopa beat Bob Burns (sub Boris Kosloff)

9/16/70 Des Moines, IA @ Veterans Auditorium
North American Tag Team Champions Harley Race & Baron Von Raschke vs Pat O’Connor & Bob Geigel
Lumberjack Match
Rufus R Jones vs Roger Kirby
Danny Little Bear vs Tarzan Tyler
Steve Bolus vs Brutus

9/17/70 Kansas City, KS @ Memorial Hall
Special Referee: Rufus R Jones
Bob Geigel beat Central States Champion Roger Kirby on a 3rd fall dq when Kirby kicked referee Rufus R Jones
Harley Race & Baron Von Raschke beat The Viking & Pat O’Connor when Race beat The Viking in the 3rd fall
Handicap Match
Danny Little Bear beat Boris Kosloff & Bob Burns beating both in less than 9:00
Steve Bolus beat Gato Gordo by submission with an abdominal stretch

9/27/70 Cedar Rapids, IA @ Memorial Coliseum
Two Referees
Pat O’Connor beat Central States Champion Roger Kirby dq
Rufus R Jones beat Gato Gordo
Danny Little Bear beat Harley Race
Steve Bolus drew Rock Hunter 20:00

10/6/70 Des Moines, IA @ Veteran’s Auditorium
NWA Champion Dory Funk Jr vs Pat O’Connor
Rufus R Jones & Danny Little Bear vs Harley Race & Baron Von Raschke
Bob Geigel vs Gato Gordo
Bob Burns vs Boris Kosloff

10/8/70 Kansas City, KS @ Memorial Hall
Bob Geigel (sub NWA Champion Dory Funk Jr) & Pat O'Connor dcor Harley Race & Baron Von Raschke in 3rd fall
Roger Kirby beat Tex McKenzie 2/3
Rufus R. Jones dcor Rock Hunter
Danny Little Bear drew Steve Bolus 15:00
Gato Gordo beat Tito Kopa via pin after a series of body slams

10/10/70 Waterloo, IA @ McElroy Auditorium
NWA Champion Dory Funk Jr vs Danny Little Bear
Rufus R Jones vs Baron Von Raschke
Harley Race vs Steve Bolus
Pat O’Connor vs Gato Gordo

10/11/70 Cedar Rapids, IA @ Memorial Coliseum
NWA Champion Dory Funk Jr beat Rufus R Jones 2/3
Danny Little Bear & Pat O’Connor beat Johnny Kace (sub Harley Race) & Baron Von Raschke
Steve Bolus beat Gato Gordo dq
Baron Von Raschke drew Danny Little Bear

11/26/70 Kansas City, KS @ Memorial Hall
Danny Little Bear won a 14 Man Battle Royal
Mongolian Stomper beat Rock Hunter dq
Rufus R Jones beat Killer Cox in 8:00
Baron Von Raschke drew Pat O’Connor
Bob Geigel dcor Roger Kirby
Steve Bolus beat Billy Spears by submission with an abdominal stretch in 7:00
The Viking beat The Mummy dq
Att: 4,500 “overflow crowd” “almost 1,000 turned away”

11/28/70 Eldon, MO @ New Eldon Gym
Pat O’Connor vs Benny Ramirez
Betty Niccoli & Gato Gordo vs Jean Antone & Steve Bolus
Betty Niccoli vs Jean Antone
Gato Gordo vs Steve Bolus

12/26/70 Kansas City, KS @ Memorial Hall
Texas Death Match
Mongolian Stomper beat Roger Kirby
Pat O’Connor beat Killer Cox via pin with an Australian Cradle
Betty Niccoli & Kay Noble beat Princess Sandy Partlow & Jean Antone
Bob Geigel beat The Mummy dq
The Viking beat Ronnie Paul

12/30/70 Des Moines, IA @ Veteran’s Auditorium
Roger Kirby & Rock Hunter vs Rufus R Jones & Mongolian Stomper
Baron Von Raschke vs Pat O’Connor
Killer Cox vs Danny Little Bear
Jean Antone & Sandy Partlow vs Betty Niccoli & Kay Noble



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sat Jul 24th, 2010 06:28 am
  PM Quote Reply
24th Post
clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
Thanks to Becky, Jim Melby, clip corner, Mike Rodgers and Andy Oren.

1/6/71 Des Moines, IA @ Veteran’s Auditorium
Roger Kirby & Rock Hunter vs Danny Little Bear & Bob Geigel
Pat O’Connor vs Baron Von Raschke
Harley Race vs Ronnie Paul
Bobo Johnson vs Cowboy Bradley
The Viking vs Frank Hickey

1/8/71 St Joseph
Bob Geigel & Pat O’Connor vs Rock Hunter & Roger Kirby
Danny Little Bear vs Harley Race
The Viking vs Baron Von Raschke
Great Mephisto vs Ronnie Etchison
Bobo Johnson vs Lord Littlebrook

1/24/71 Cedar Rapids, IA @ Memorial Coliseum
Texas Death Match
Danny Little Bear beat Roger Kirby
Central States Champion Harley Race beat Pat O’Connor
John Tolos beat Ronnie Paul
The Viking beat The Mummy

2/6/71 Salina, KS @ Memorial Hall
Rock Hunter & Roger Kirby vs Bob Geigel & Danny Little Bear
Pat O’Connor vs Baron Von Heisinger
Princess Sandy Partlow vs Kay Noble
Rock Hunter vs Danny Little Bear

2/10/71 Des Moines, IA @ Veteran’s Memorial Coliseum
Central States Champion Harley Race beat Bob Geigel 2/3
North American Tag Team Champions Roger Kirby & Rock Hunter beat Pat O’Connor & Danny Little Bear
John Tolos beat The Viking
Rufus R Jones beat The Mummy
Att: 2,946

2/28/71 Cedar Rapids, IA @ Memorial Coliseum
8 Man Battle Royal for $800
No dq Match
Central States Champion Harley Race vs Ronnie Etchison 2/3 60:00
North American Tag Team Champions Roger Kirby & Rock Hunter vs Pat O’Connor & Danny Little Bear
Mongolian Stomper vs Benny Ramirez

3/11/71 Kansas City
Danny Little Bear & Pat O’Connor vs John Tolos & Baron Von Heisinger
Bob Geigel & Mongolian Stomper vs Harley Race & Baron Von Raschke
Rufus R. Jones vs Frank Marconi

3/21/71 Cedar Rapids, IA @ Memorial Coliseum
North American Tag Team Champions John Tolos & Baron Von Heisinger beat Danny Little Bear & Pat O’Connor
Kay Noble beat Ann Casey
Rufus R Jones drew Rock Hunter
Pat O’Connor beat Baron Von Heisinger

3/27/71 Waterloo, IA @ McElroy Auditorium
Central States Champion Harley Race vs Pat O’Connor
Baron Von Heisinger & Benny Ramirez & Frank Marconi vs Danny Little Bear & Rufus R Jones & Ronnie Etchison
Sandy Partlow vs Kay Noble
Benny Ramirez vs Danny Little Bear
Baron Von Heisinger vs Rufus R Jones

3/28/71 Salina, KS @ Memorial Hall
Harley Race vs Pat O’Connor
Danny Little Bear vs Baron Von Heisinger
Kay Noble vs Ann Casey
Rufus R Jones vs Frank Marconi

6/10/71 Kansas City
Buddy Austin & Bob Orton beat Pat O'Connor & Rufus R Jones

6/11/71 St Joseph
Pat O’Connor vs Harley Race
Buddy Austin & Bob Orton vs Rufus R. Jones & The Mongolian Stomper
Steve Bolus vs Seiji Sakaguchi
Ronnie Etchison vs Tor Kamata
The Viking vs Baron von Heisinger

6/13/71 Cedar Rapids, IA @ Memorial Coliseum
Rufus R Jones & Ronnie Etchison beat Bob Orton & Great Sakaguchi
Tor Kamata beat Steve Bolus
Rufus R Jones drew Bob Orton
Pat O’Connor & Steve Bolus beat Tor Kamata & Great Sakaguchi

9/1/71 Des Moines, IA @ Veteran’s Auditorium
No dq Match
Central States Champion Harley Race vs Danny Little Bear
North American Tag Team Champions Rufus R Jones & Steve Bolus vs Buddy Austin & Bob Orton
Greg Valentine vs John Gagne
Tor Kamata & Benny Ramirez vs Bob Geigel & Pat O’Connor

9/23/71 Kansas City
NWA Champion Dory Funk Jr beat Harley Race
Pat O'Connor drew Baron Von Raschke
Haystack Calhoun dcor Bob Orton
Rufus R Jones & Steve Bolus & Danny Littlebear beat Tor Kamata & Chati Yokouchi & Yasu Fuji
The Viking & Louis Marquen beat George Hultz & Frank Diamond
Benny Ramirez beat John Gagne

9/25/71 Waterloo, IA @ McElroy Auditorium
NWA Champion Dory Funk Jr drew Harley Race when the time limit expired in the 3rd fall
North American Tag Team Champions Rufus R Jones & Steve Bolus beat Bob Orton & Tor Kamata
Ronnie Etchison dcor Benny Ramirez
Pat O’Connor drew Yasu Fuji

9/30/71 Kansas City
Harley Race beat Pat O'Connor
The Viking & Luis Marques & John Gagne beat Tor Kamata & Bob Orton & Benny Ramirez
Rufus R Jones & Steve Bolus beat Chati Yokouchi & Yasu Fuji
Danny Little Bear beat Baron Von Raschke
Tor Kamata beat Luis Marques

10/10/71 Cedar Rapids, IA @ Memorial Coliseum
Pat O’Connor beat Baron Von Raschke
Steve Bolus beat Chati Yokouchi
Bob Orton beat Bobby Whitlock
Yasu Fuji & Chati Yokouchi beat Steve Bolus & Ronnie Etchison

10/13/71 Des Moines, IA @ Veteran’s Auditorium
North American Tag Title Match
Rufus R Jones & Steve Bolus vs Chati Yokouchi & Yasu Fuji
Mighty Atom vs Cowboy Lang
Bob Orton vs Danny Little Bear
Betty Niccoli vs Barbara Galento
Pat O’Connor vs Benny Ramirez

10/21/71 Kansas City
Chati Yokouchi & Yasu Fuji beat Pat O'Connor & The Viking

10/29/71 St Joseph
Chati Yokouchi & Yasu Fuji beat Pat O'Connor & Rufus R Jones

11/10/71 Des Moines, IA @ Veteran’s Auditorium
NWA Champion Dory Funk Jr beat Pat O’Connor
Chati Yokouchi & Yasu Fuji beat Rufus R Jones & Steve Bolus
Harley Race beat The Viking
Bob Orton beat Omar Atlas
Apache Gringo beat Bobby Whitlock

11/12/71 St Joseph
Pat O'Connor drew Omar Atlas

11/22/71 Moberly, MO @ Municipal Auditorium
North American Tag Team Champions Chati Yokouchi & Yasu Fuji vs Pat O’Connor & Steve Bolus
Betty Niccoli vs Barbara Galento
Chati Yokouchi vs Steve Bolus
Referee Ronnie Etchison

12/7/71 Hutchinson, KS @ Convention Hall
Pat O'Connor vs Central States Champion Harley Race
Betty Niccoli & Kay Noble vs Rhonda Davis & Barbara Galento
Bob Geigel vs Apache Gringo
Kay Noble vs Rhonda Davis

12/12/71 Cedar Rapids, IA @ Memorial Coliseum
Central States Champion Harley Race beat Ronnie Etchison 2/3
Pat O’Connor & Terry Martin & Omar Atlas beat Bob Orton & Tor Kamata & Frank Diamond
Bob Orton drew Pat O’Connor
Omar Atlas beat Tor Kamata
Terry Martin beat Frank Diamond

12/30/71 Kansas City
Bob Geigel & Mongolian Stomper beat Chati Yokuchi & Yasu Fuji
Pat O'Connor & Rufus R Jones & Omar Atlas beat Harley Race & Tor Kamata & Benny Ramirez
The Viking beat Apache Gringo
Bobby Whitlock beat Bob Orton Sr
Ronnie Etchison beat Frankie Diamond



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sat Jul 24th, 2010 05:03 pm
  PM Quote Reply
25th Post
clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
Thanks to the usual suspects.

1/5/72 Emporia, KS @ Civic Building
Central States Champion Harley Race vs Pat O’Connor
Rufus R Jones & Omar Atlas & Bobby Whitlock vs Apache Gringo & Bob Orton & Chati Yokouchi
Plus three other matches

1/31/72 Great Bend, KS @ City Auditorium)
North American Tag Team Champions Yasu Fuji & Chati Yokouchi vs Danny Little Bear & Pat O’Connor
Betty Niccoli & Benny Ramirez vs Rhonda Jean & Pat O’Connor
Betty Niccoli vs Rhonda Jean
Pat O’Connor vs Benny Ramirez
Either incorrect listing for the main event or O’Connor was quite busy

2/14/72 Emporia, KS @ Civic Auditorium
North American Tag Team Champions Chati Yokouchi & Yasu Fuji vs Omar Atlas & Pat O’Connor
Black Angus vs Terry Martin
Bob Orton vs Bobby Whitlock
Yasu Fuji vs Omar Atlas

2/26/72 Salina, KS @ Memorial Hall
Pat O’Connor vs Black Angus
Five Round Boxing Match
Betty Niccoli vs Rhonda Jean
Danny Little Bear vs Bob Orton
Omar Atlas vs Benny Ramirez

2/27/72 Hutchinson, KS @ Convention Hall
Chati Yokouchi & Yasu Fuji & Blackjack Black vs Omar Atlas & Bob Geigel & Danny Little Bear
Black Angus vs Pat O’Connor
Plus three other matches

4/5/72 Emporia, KS @ Civic Auditorium
Yasu Fuji & Chati Yokouchi vs Bob Geigel & Pat O’Connor
Black Angus & Percival A. Friend vs Danny Little Bear & Terry Martin
Black Jack Black vs The Viking
Bob Geigel vs Yasu Fuji

4/18/72 Hays, KS @ Fort Hays State College Gym
North American Tag Team Champions Yasu Fuji & Chati Yokouchi vs Rufus R Jones & Pat O’Connor
Black Angus vs Terry Martin
Kay Noble vs Rhonda Jean
Rufus R Jones vs Yasu Fuji

4/26/72 Des Moines, IA @ Veteran’s Auditorium
Special Referee: Mongolian Stomper
Black Angus vs Rufus R Jones
Harley Race vs Pat O’Connor
Billy Howard vs Benny Ramirez
Omar Atlas vs Bob Orton
The Viking & Terry Martin vs Ray Duran & Blackjack Black

5/22/72 Moberly, MO @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA Champion Dory Funk Jr vs Rufus R Jones
Omar Atlas & Bill Howard vs Chati Yokouchi & Yasu Fuji
Pat O’Connor vs Benny Ramirez
Yasu Fuji vs Bill Howard

10/25/72 Great Bend, KS @ City Auditorium
Harley Race vs Pat O’Connor
Yasu Fuji & Billy Howard & Betty Niccoli vs Jean Antone & Steve Bolus & Rufus R. Jones
Three more matches

10/31/72 Salina, KS @ Memorial Hall
The Destroyer vs Danny Little Bear
Billy Howard & Roger Kirby & Chati Yokouchi vs Steve Bolus & Bob Geigel & Pat O’Connor
Chati Yokouchi vs Steve Bolus

11/19/72 Cedar Rapids, IA @ McElroy Auditorium
Central States Champion Harley Race beat Danny Little Bear 2/3
Pat O’Connor & Les Thornton beat Leo Seitz & Hans Schmidt
Omar Atlas beat The Destroyer dq
Les Thornton drew Leo Seitz

12/15/72 Waterloo, IA @ McElroy Auditorium
Central States Title Match
Omar Atlas beat Harley Race
Roger Kirby won a Battle Royal
Roger Kirby drew Pat O’Connor
Stan Pulaski beat Bobby Whitlock
Ronnie Etchison beat Hans Schmidt
Leo Seitz beat Bill Howard



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sun Jul 25th, 2010 02:55 am
  PM Quote Reply
26th Post
clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
1/17/73 Des Moines
Harley Race & Roger Kirby beat Stan Pulaski & Bob Geigel
Rufus R Jones & The Viking beat Mike Boyette & Mickey Doyle
Omar Atlas drew Pat O'Connor
Abe Jacobs beat Juan Sebastian

1/23/73 Topeka
Harley Race & Roger Kirby beat Rufus R Jones & Bob Geigel
Togo The Great & Tokyo Joe beat Pat O'Connor & Steve Bolus
The Viking beat Frank Diamond
Togo The Great drew Pat O'Connor

3/12/73 Moberly, MO @ Municipal Auditorium
Harley Race vs Black Angus
Pat O'Connor & Omar Atlas vs Mickey Doyle & The Viking
Bobo Johnson vs Wee Willie Wilson
Pat O'Connor vs The Viking
Omar Atlas vs Mickey Doyle
Referee Ronnie Etchison

3/21/73 Great Bend, KS @ City Auditorium
Central States Champion Roger Kirby vs Pat O’Connor
Betty Niccoli & Wee Willie Wilson vs Jean Antone & Bobo Johnson
Bobo Johnson vs Wee Willie Wilson

3/29/73 Moravia, IA @ High School Gym
Harley Race, Pat O’Connor, Steve Bolus, The Viking, Jean Antone and Betty Niccoli in action
Mixed tag bout promised

4/17/73 Hutchinson, KS @ Convention Hall
Lumberjack Match
Roger Kirby vs Rufus R. Jones
Great Togo & Tokyo Joe vs Bob Geigel & Pat O’Connor
Jim Dalton vs Argentina Zuma
Bob Geigel vs Great Togo

5/2/73 Des Moines, IA @ Veteran’s Auditorium
14 Man Battle Royal
Black Angus vs Bulldog Bob Brown
Danny Little Bear vs Bob Orton
Bobo Brazil vs Benny Ramirez
Baron Von Raschke vs Pat O’Connor
Harley Race vs Mike George
Tokyo Joe vs Omar Atlas
Jim Dalton vs Argentina Zuma

5/15/73 Garden City, KS @ Garden City High School
Bob Geigel & Danny Little Bear beat Great Togo & Tokyo Joe on a 3rd fall dq
Pat O’Connor beat Jim Dalton
Argentina Zuma beat Frank Diamond
Danny Little Bear beat Tokyo Joe
Att: about 1,500

5/16/73 Great Bend, KS @ City Auditorium
Great Togo & Tokyo Joe vs Bob Geigel & Danny Little Bear
Argentina Zuma & Pat O’Connor vs Jim Dalton & Frank Diamond
Two more matches

8/29/73 Garden City, KS @ Garden City High Gym
Central States Champion Bob Brown beat Rufus R Jones 2/3
Bob Geigel & Pat O’Connor beat Great Togo & Tokyo Joe
Betty Niccoli beat Rachel Dubois
Bob Geigel drew Tokyo Joe
about 1,400

9/8/73 Great Bend, KS @ City Auditorium
Central States Tag Team Champions Roger Kirby & Lord Alfred Hayes vs Rufus R Jones & Pat O’Connor
Bob Geigel & Jean Antone vs Tokyo Joe & Sandy Partlow
Jean Antone vs Sandy Partlow
Bob Geigel vs Tokyo Joe

9/12/73 Des Moines, IA @ Veteran's Memorial Auditorium
Central States Tag Team Champions Roger Kirby & Lord Alfred Hayes vs Danny Little Bear & Pat O'Connor
Bulldog Bob Brown vs Baron Von Raschke
Bob Orton vs Jim Brunzell
Great Togo & Tokyo Joe vs Mike George & Rufus R Jones

9/29/73 Salina, KS @ Memorial Hall
Roger Kirby & Lord Alfred Hayes vs Pat O'Connor & Danny Little Bear
Cowboy Lang & Betty Niccoli vs Lord Littlebrook & Jean Antone
Lord Littlebrook vs Cowboy Lang
Betty Niccoli vs Jean Antone
Roger Kirby vs Pat O'Connor

11/6/73 Sedalia
Pat O’Connor & Kit Conway beat Taro Kobayashi & Tokyo Joe
Danny Little Bear beat Baron Scicluna
Little Louie beat Frenchy Lamont
Kit Conway beat Tokyo Joe

12/5/73 Pittsburg, KS @ Memorial Auditorium
Bob Brown vs Danny Little Bear
Bob Orton vs Pat O’Connor
Betty Niccoli vs Candy Kane
Baron Scicluna vs Black Angus
Jose Rivera vs Jim Ledford
Proceeds from the card go to the Red Berry Memorial Scholarship Fund

12/15/73 Salina, KS @ Memorial Hall
Texas Tornado Match
Mike George & Jim Brunzell vs Lord Alfred Hayes & Roger Kirby
Central States Champion Bulldog Bob Brown vs Bob Geigel
Pat O'Connor vs Bob Orton

1/12/74 Salina, KS @ Memorial Hall
Central States Champion Bulldog Bob Brown vs Mike George
Bob Orton vs Pat O’Connor
Tokyo Joe vs Jose Rivera
Taro Kobayashi vs Tiger Conway Jr as Kit Conway

1/15/74 Emporia, KS @ Civic Building
Central States Champion Bulldog Bob Brown vs Harley Race
Piledriver vs Sleeper
Bob Orton vs Pat O’Connor
Tokyo Joe vs Kit Conway
Baron Sciclina vs Jose Rivera

2/13/74 Hutchinson, KS @ Convention Hall
Bob Brown vs Pat O’Connor
Handicap match
Andre the Giant vs Percy Pringle & Tokyo Joe
Bull Bullinski vs Frank Valois
Baron Scicluna vs Mike George

2/23/74 Salina, KS @ Memorial Hall
Central States Title Match
Bulldog Bob Brown vs Pat O'Connor
Don Fargo vs The Viking
Sandy Parker vs Jean Antone
Lord Alfred Hayes vs Reggie Parks

3/23/74 Salina, KS @ Memorial Hall
The Interns vs Harley Race & Bobby Whitlock
Jean Antone vs Betty Niccoli
Lord Alfred Hayes vs Pat O’Connor

4/6/74 Edwardsville, IL @ Edwardsville High School Gym
Pat O’Connor vs Bob Orton
Bill Miller vs Billy Red Lyons
Jean Antone vs Betty Niccoli

4/13/74 Waterloo, IA @ McElroy Auditorium
Chris Taylor beat Roger Kirby with a bear hug
Andre The Giant beat Karl Von Steiger
Lord Alfred Hayes & Bulldog Bob Brown ddq Mike George & Omar Atlas
Pat O’Connor beat Reggie Parks
Ronnie Etchison beat Percy Pringle
Att: 2,500

4/15/74 Manhattan, KS @ City Auditorium
Lord Alfred Hayes vs Mike George
Chris Taylor vs Tokyo Joe
Interns vs Bob Geigel & Bobby Whitlock
Don Fargo vs Pat O’Connor

4/16/74 Hutchinson, KS @ Convention Hall
Bob Brown vs Bob Geigel
Chris Taylor vs Tokyo Joe
Interns vs Pat O’Connor & Harley Race

5/7/74 Hutchinson, KS @ Convention Hall
8 man battle royal
falls count anywhere
Bob Brown vs Bob Geigel
Interns vs Pat O’Connor & Bobby Whitlock
Norvel Austin vs Taro Kobayashi

5/11/74 Waterloo, IA @ McElroy Auditorium
The Interns beat Omar Atlas & Ronnie Etchison
Texas Death Match
Bulldog Bob Brown beat The Viking
Don Fargo beat Bobby Whitlock
Pat O’Connor beat Percy Pringle
Omar Atlas beat Intern II

5/13/74 Topeka, KS
Texas Death Match
Central States Champion Mike George vs Bulldog Bob Brown
The Interns vs Pat O’Connor & The Viking
Fabulous Don Fargo vs Omar Atlas
Lord Alfred Hayes vs Bobby Garcia
Bobby Whitlock vs Taro Kobayashi

6/6/74 Kansas City, KS @ Memorial Hall
Rufus R Jones & Bob Geigel beat The Interns
Bulldog Bob Brown no contest Don Fargo- Fargo and Brown had a pre-match brawl which had to be broken apart by two referees and several other wrestlers. This match never started.
The Viking beat Lord Alfred Hayes dq when a second referee dq'ed Hayes
Pat O'Connor beat Roger Kirby
Bobby Whitlock beat Frank Guerrero
Omar Atlas beat Frank Marteins

6/8/74 Waterloo, IA @ McElroy Auditorium
Pat O’Connor beat Roger Kirby
Bob Orton drew Bobby Whitlock
Interns no contest Rufus R. Jones & The Viking
Ronnie Etchison beat Lord Alfred Hayes
Rufus R Jones vs The Viking?

6/13/74 Kansas City, KS @ Memorial Hall
Bob Geigel & Rufus R Jones & Little Louie beat The Interns & Dr Ken Ramey
Bulldog Bob Brown beat Fabulous Don Fargo dq
Pat O'Connor beat Ciclon Negro dq
Jim Brunzell beat Bobby Garcia
The Viking & Bobby Whitlock no contest Bob Orton & Lord Alfred Hayes

7/13/74 Waterloo, IA @ McElroy Auditorium
Central States Champion Bulldog Bob Brown vs Ronnie Etchison
World Tag Team Champions The Interns vs Pat O’Connor & The Viking
Omar Atlas vs Don Fargo
Pat O’Connor vs Intern I

8/8/74 Kansas City, KS @ Memorial Hall
Texas Death Match
Omar Atlas vs The Intern
Handicap Match
Pat O'Connor vs The Intern & Dr Ken Ramey
The Sheik vs Bulldog Bob Brown
Killer Karl Krupp vs Gene Costello
Bad News Beech vs Bob Orton
Don Fargo & Lord Alfred Hayes vs Mike George & The Viking

8/14/74 Kansas City, KS @ Memorial Hall
The Sheik ddq Bulldog Bob Brown when both men struck the two referees assigned to the match
The Interns beat Pat O'Connor & Omar Atlas
Mike George beat Killer Karl Krupp dq when Krupp attacked George before the opening bell and refused the warning of the referee
Lord Alfred Hayes beat George Costello
The Viking & Bad News Beach & Bobby Whitlock beat Don Fargo & Paul LaSalle & Bob Orton

9/7/74 Salina, KS @ Memorial Hall
Central States Title Match
Bulldog Bob Brown vs The Viking
The Interns vs Bob Geigel & Pat O'Connor
Killer Karl Krupp vs Bobby Whitlock

9/8/74 Cedar Rapids, IA @ Memorial Coliseum
Mike George & Pat O’Connor beat The Interns dq
Ronnie Etchison beat Bulldog Bob Brown on a reverse decision dq
Lord Alfred Hayes beat Bobby Whitlock
Pat O’Connor beat Intern I

9/22/74 Cedar Rapids, IA @ Memorial Coliseum
Ronnie Etchison beat Bob Brown on a 3rd fall dq
Tag Team Champions Interns beat Mike George & Pat O’Connor
Mike George beat Intern II
Karl Krupp beat Bad News Beach

9/24/74 Dodge City, KS @ Civic Center
Interns vs Bob Geigel & Pat O’Connor
Lord Alfred Hayes vs Bad News Beach
One more match

9/25/74 Des Moines, IA @ Veterans Auditorium
Interns vs Mike George & Pat O’Connor
Bad News Beach & Bob Geigel & Jerry Oates vs Bob Brown & Lord Alfred Hayes & Karl Krupp
NWA Junior Heavyweight Champion Ken Mantell vs Bobby Whitlock
Three more matches

9/26/74 Kansas City, KS @ Memorial Hall
Bulldog Bob Brown dcor Killer Karl Krupp in 3rd fall
1. Krupp won 1st fall in 0:14 after striking Brown before the opening bell
2. Brown pinned Krupp after jumping off the top rope onto the German three successive times
3. The referee counted both men out of the ring
Mike George & The Viking beat The Interns dq
Ken Mantell beat Lord Alfred Hayes via pin in the 3rd fall after a flying jump and smash
Pat O'Connor drew Jerry Oates 15:00
Bobby Whitlock beat Bob Orton dq when Orton hit the referee

10/8/74 Garden City, KS @ Garden City High Gym
Interns vs Bob Geigel & Pat O’Connor
Mighty Atlas vs Little John
Jerry Oates vs Lord Alfred Hayes

10/15/74 Des Moines, IA @ Veterans Auditorium
Chain Match
Bob Brown vs Killer Karl Krupp
Interns vs Mike George & Pat O’Connor
Betty Niccoli vs Jean Antone
Jerry Oates vs Lord Alfred Hayes
Bobby Jaggers vs Bobby Whitlock

10/26/74 Waterloo, IA @ McElroy Auditorium
Handicap Match
Ronnie Etchison & Andre The Giant beat The Interns & Dr Ken Ramey
Lord Alfred Hayes beat Pat O’Connor
Bobby Whitlock beat Bad News Beach
Ted Oates drew Bobby Jaggers 20:00

10/28/74 Topeka
Jerry Oates & Mike George beat The Interns
Bob Brown beat Pat O’Connor
Lord Alfred Hayes & Terry Martin & Bob Brady beat Bobby Whitlock & Johnny Beach & Ted Oates
Bob Brady beat Bobby Whitlock
Terry Martin beat Bad News Beach

12/28/74 Des Moines, IA @ Veteran’s Auditorium
World Tag Team Champions Mike George & Jerry Oates vs The Interns
Bill Kersten & Jean Antone vs Dr Ken Ramey & Betty Niccoli
Bulldog Bob Brown vs Terry Martin
Elimination Match
Frenchy Martin & Lord Alfred Hayes & Bobby Jaggers vs Ted Oates & Omar Atlas & Pat O’Connor



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sun Jul 25th, 2010 06:34 am
  PM Quote Reply
27th Post
clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
Thanks to Becky for all her Central States research.

1/15/75 Fort Scott, KS @ Memorial Hall
Texas Death Match
The Interns vs Pat O’Connor & Jerry Oates
The Viking vs Ted Oates
Tommy Martin vs Rick Hamilton

2/19/75 Fort Scott, KS @ Memorial Hall
Manager Ken Ramey in a cage
Interns vs Pat O’Connor & Jerry Oates
Bobby Jaggers & Betty Niccoli vs Jean Antone & Tommy Martin
Bobby Jaggers vs Tommy Martin

3/5/75 Des Moines, IA @ Veteran’s Auditorium
Loser Leaves Town, Manager Dr Ken Ramey in a cage, World Tag Title Match
Mike George & Jerry Oates vs The Interns
Bulldog Bob Brown vs Akio Sato
Tommy Martin & Terry Martin vs Ted Oates & Pat O’Connor
Yasu Fuji & Oki Shikina vs Omar Atlas & The Viking
Lord Alfred Hayes vs Ronnie Etchison

3/12/75 Fort Scott, KS @ Memorial Hall
Pat O’Connor & Jerry Oates vs Oki Shikina & Yasu Fuji
Betty Niccoli vs Jean Antone
back alley brawl with boxing gloves
Ken Ramey vs Bill Kersten
Tommy Martin vs Abdul Zaatar

3/26/75 Des Moines, IA @ Veteran’s Auditorium
Central States Title Match
Jerry Oates vs Bulldog Bob Brown
Terry Martin & Tommy Martin vs Pat O’Connor & Ted Oates
Chuck O’Connor vs Mike George
Yasu Fuji & Oki Shikina vs Omar Atlas & Ronnie Etchison
The Viking vs Lord Alfred Hayes
Ed Wiskowski vs Akio Sato

4/16/75 Fort Scott, KS @ Memorial Hall
World Tag Team Champions Oki Shikina & Yasu Fuji vs Pat O’Connor & Jerry Oates
Ed Wiskowski vs Terry Martin
Don Serrano vs Akio Sato

4/23/75 Des Moines, IA @ Veteran’s Auditorium
World Tag Title Match
Yasu Fuji & Oki Shikina vs Ted Oates & Jerry Oates
Pat O’Connor vs Crusher Verdu
Ed Wiskoski vs Ronnie Etchison
Omar Atlas vs Zulu
Akio Sato vs Don Serrano

5/6/75 Fort Scott, KS @ Memorial Hall
Texas Death Match
Oki Shikina & Yasu Fuji vs Pat O’Connor & Jerry Oates
Jesse Ventura vs Bobby Whitlock
Betty Niccoli vs Jean Antone

8/9/75 Des Moines, IA @ Veterans Auditorium
Ed Wiskoski vs Pat O’Connor
Jerry Oates & Ted Oates vs Tank Patton & Oki Shikina
Danny Little Bear vs Black Destroyer
Sonny Boy Hayes & Betty Niccoli vs Jean Antone & Cowboy Lang

8/23/75 Des Moines, IA @ Veterans Auditorium
Ed Wiskoski vs Pat O’Connor 90:00
Tank Patton vs Jerry Oates
Sonny Boy Hayes vs Lord Littlebrook
Danny Little Bear vs Dr. X
Bob Geigel vs Jesse Surf Ventura
Great Seki vs Akio Sato

9/3/75 Des Moines, IA @ Veterans Auditorium
NWA Champion Jack Brisco vs Ed Wiskoski
Baron Von Raschke vs Pat O’Connor
Jerry Oates & Akio Sato vs Tank Patton & Jesse Surf Ventura
Danny Little Bear vs Don Wayt
Great Seki vs Black Angus Campbell
Frenchy Martin vs Paul Perschmann

12/3/75 Des Moines, IA @ Veteran’s Auditorium
NWA Champion Jack Brisco vs Jerry Oates
Ed Wiskoski vs Ray Candy
The Outlaws Ron Bass & Dutch Mantell vs Ted Oates & Mike George
Betty Niccoli & Little Tokyo vs Jean Antone & Sonny Boy Hayes
Bulldog Bob Brown vs Pat O’Connor
Tank Patton vs Akio Sato

2/12/76 Kansas City, KS @ Memorial Hall
Mike George beat Easy Ed Wiskowski 2/3
Pat O'Connor beat Bulldog Bob Brown
Outlaws Dutch Mantell & Ron Bass beat Ray Candy & Mike Pappas
Otto Von Heller beat Rick McGraw
Bob Geigel beat Ripper Collins dq
Akio Sato & Ronnie Etchison beat Tank Patton & Charlie Pullins

2/15/76 Cedar Rapids, IA @ Memorial Coliseum
NWA Champion Terry Funk beat Ronnie Etchison
Tank Patton beat Rick McGraw
Jean Antone & Rick McGraw beat Betty Niccoli & Tank Patton
Ed Wiskoski ddq Pat O’Connor

2/19/76 Kansas City, KS @ Memorial Hall
NWA Champion Terry Funk beat Mike George on a 3rd fall dq when George tossed Funk over the top rope
Bob Geigel & Akio Sato beat Outlaws Dutch Mantell & Ron Bass
Ripper Collins ddq Tank Patton
Easy Ed Wiskowski beat Mike Pappas via pin after a knee drop
Bulldog Bob Brown & Otto Von Heller drew Ray Candy & Pat O'Connor

2/21/76 Fort Scott, KS @ Memorial Hall
Ron Bass & Dutch Mantel vs Ray Candy & Pat O’Connor
Bob Brown vs Mike George
Otto Von Heller vs Rick McGraw

2/24/76 Des Moines, IA @ Veteran’s Auditorium
Cage Match
Bulldog Bob Brown vs Mike George
Harley Race vs Ed Wiskowski
The Outlaws Dutch Mantell & Ron Bass vs Pat O’Connor & Ray Candy
Tank Patton vs Ripper Collins
Akio Sato & Mike Pappas vs Otto Von Heller & Charlie Pullins

3/7/76 Cedar Rapids, IA @ Veteran’s Memorial Coliseum
Central States Champion Mike George beat Bulldog Bob Brown
Cage Match
Pat O’Connor beat Ed Wiskoski
Akio Sato drew Otto Von Heller
Ronnie Etchison beat Tank Patton

3/20/76 Fort Scott, KS @ Memorial Hall
Central States Champion Mike George vs Bob Brown
Ed Wiskoski vs Pat O’Connor
Mike Pappas & Jean Antone vs Mike York & Betty Niccoli

4/27/76 Fort Scott, KS @ Memorial Hall
NWA Champion Terry Funk beat Pat O’Connor 2/3
Ray Candy beat Mike York
Non Title Match
Central States Champion Mike George beat Otto Von Heller
Bob Geigel beat Dave Nevins

5/6/76 Kansas City, KS @ Memorial Hall
Bounty Match
Mike George ddq Dusty Rhodes
Chain Match
Ray Candy beat Bulldog Bob Brown
Easy Ed Wiskoski & Roger Kirby beat Akio Sato & Bob Geigel
Pat O'Connor beat Mr Seki
Ronnie Etchison & Omar Atlas drew Mike York & Otto Von Heller

5/18/76 Fort Scott, KS @ Memorial Hall
Omar Atlas won an 8 man Battle Royal
Andre the Giant beat Ed Wiskowski
Chris Taylor & Akio Sato beat Tank Patton & Mike York
Pat O’Connor drew Omar Atlas

5/30/76 Cedar Rapids, IA @ Memorial Coliseum
Central States Champion Mike George beat Ed Wiskoski 2/3
Bulldog Bob Brown & Super Intern beat Pat O’Connor (sub Harley Race) & Ray Candy
Omar Atlas drew Tank Patton
Akio Sato beat Great Seki (sub Otto Von Heller)

6/20/76 Cedar Rapids, IA @ Memorial Coliseum
Bulldog Bob Brown & Super Intern beat Mike George & Pat O’Connor
Jean Antone beat Sylvia Hackney
Akio Sato beat John Foley
Mike George drew Super Intern

7/16/76 St. Joseph
The Intern beat Harley Race
Pat O'Connor beat Tank Patton
Bulldog Bob Brown beat Mike George
Black Gordman & Great Goliath beat Akio Sato & Omar Atlas
Hubert Gallant drew John Foley

9/4/76 Fort Scott, KS @ Memorial Hall
Black Gordman & Great Goliath vs Mike George & Pat O’Connor
Bob Brown vs Harley Race
Super Intern vs Dan Lambrick
Akio Sato vs John Foley

10/13/76 Des Moines, IA @ Veteran’s Auditorium
Lumberjack Match for Central States Title
Bulldog Bob Brown vs Rick Gibson
Mexican Death Match
Black Gordman & Great Goliath vs Mike George & Skip Young
Dutch Mantel vs Joe Palardy
Bob Slaughter vs Super Intern
Pat O’Connor vs Ox Baker
Mitsuo Hata vs Akio Sato

11/13/76 Fort Scott, KS @ Memorial Hall
Rick Gibson vs Bob Brown
Super Intern & Bob Geigel vs Mitsuo Hata & Wayne Lambrick
Akio Sato vs Pat O’Connor

11/24/76 Great Bend, KS @ City Auditorium
Bulldog Bob Brown vs Big Red Reese
Bob Slaughter vs Akio Sato
Diamond Lil vs Darling Dagmar
Iron Sheik & Mitsuo Hata vs Pat O'Connor & Ruben Gold

12/28/76 Fort Scott, KS @ Memorial Hall
Harley Race won a 12 man pole Battle Royal for $3,000
Akio Sato climbed the pole and grabbed the money bag for $2,000.
Harley Race beat Iron Sheik
Bob Brown & Mitsu Hata beat Akio Sato & Bob Geigel
Central States Champion Mike George beat John Davidson via pin
Pat O’Connor drew Bob Slaughter
Big Red Reese beat Percy Pringle dq



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Mon Jul 26th, 2010 07:53 pm
  PM Quote Reply
28th Post
clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
6/7/79 Kansas City
Lumberjack match, Special Referee Pat O'Connor
Bulldog Bob Brown beat Jerry Brown
Bill Irwin beat Wayne Rogers
Tom Andrews beat Steve Hall
Gama Singh beat Dave Nevins
Frank Hill beat Don Bass
Bryan St. John beat The Turk dq

4/23/80 Des Moines, IA
NWA Champion Harley Race vs Bulldog Bob Brown
Dick Murdoch vs Bruiser Brody
Pat O'Connor & Jerry Oates vs Takachiho & Pak Song
Tommy Sharpe vs Billy Howard
Kerry Brown vs Ron McFarlane

5/8/80 Kansas City
Bruiser Brody & Takachiho & Pak Song vs George Wells & Pat O’Connor & Bulldog Bob Brown

6/1/80 Wichita, KS @ Century II
Bob Brown vs Takachiho
Wiskoski must win in 15 minutes or forfeit $500
Ed Wiskoski vs Bob Geigel
Pat O’Connor vs Billy Howard
George Wells vs Dave Nevins
Bobby Jaggers vs Tommy Sharp



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Fri Jul 30th, 2010 12:58 am
  PM Quote Reply
29th Post
clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
3/14/81 Fort Scott, KS @ Memorial Hall
No dq Match
Buzz Tyler & JJ Dillon vs Bruce Reed & Bob Brown
Rufus R Jones vs Tiny Anderson
Super Destroyer vs Terry Taylor
Sandy Partlow vs Karen Harrington
Pat O’Connor vs Mike Blood

4/11/81 Fort Scott, KS @ Memorial Hall
Buzz Tyler & JJ Dillon vs Bruce Reed & Bob Brown
Sonny Myers vs Bobby Jaggers
Mike Kelly vs Pat O’Connor
Rufus R Jones vs Mike Blood
Pat Kelly vs Terry Taylor

5/20/81 Cedar Rapids, IA @ Memorial Coliseum
NWA Champion Harley Race beat Bob Brown
JJ Dillon & Bobby Jaggers beat Rufus R Jones & Bruce Reed
Steve Lawler beat Sonny Myers
Buzz Tyler beat Pat O’Connor
Sonny Myers beat Billy Howard

12/25/81 Kansas City
Dewey Robertson & Rufus R Jones beat Bulldog Bob Brown & Ron McFarlane
Bob Sweetan beat Bulldog Bob Brown
Ricky Romero beat Gene Lewis
Lone Eagle beat Billy The Kid
Butch Reed drew Pat O'Connor
Tom Andrews beat Benny Ramirez

1/16/82 Fort Scott, KS @ Memorial Hall
Central States Tag Team Champions Ron McFarlane & Jerry Brown vs Bob Brown & Rufus R. Jones
Super Fly vs Ricky Romero
Dewey Robertson vs Gene Lewis
Pat O’Connor vs Ray Austin
Eddie Gilbert vs Carl Batterman
Kriss notes this was the advertised main event before McFarlane & Brown lost the title to Ricky Romero & Eddie Gilbert on January 14 in Kansas City, KS

9/6/82 Joplin
Mark Romero & Manny Fernandez & Mike George beat Roger Kirby & Ray Hernandez & Dewey Robertson
Kim Duk drew Buzz Tyler
Pat O'Connor beat Tapu
Wee Willie Wilson beat Little Coco
Omar Atlas beat Great Tio



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Fri Jul 30th, 2010 05:38 am
  PM Quote Reply
30th Post
clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
6/11/78 Green Bay, WI @ Brown County Veteran’s Memorial Arena
Rufus R Jones (sub Greg Gagne) & Jim Brunzell beat Nick Bockwinkel & Bob Orton Jr
Super Destroyer Mark II beat Rufus R. Jones dq in 9:58
Ray Stevens drew Pat O'Connor (sub Larry Hennig) 20:00
Pat Patterson beat Evan Johnson via pin in 11:50
Blackjack Lanza beat Juan Valez via pin in 12:28

12/16/78 Omaha, NE @ Civic Auditorium
Special Referee: Pat O'Connor
Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell beat AWA Tag Team Champions Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens dq
Steve Olsonoski (sub Larry Hennig) beat Super Destroyer Mark II
Steve Olsonoski beat Bobby Duncum dq
Iron Sheik beat Paul Ellering
Joe Scarpello beat Cecil DuBois

2/26/79 Omaha, NE @ Civic Auditorium
Non Title
Verne Gagne & Mad Dog Vachon beat AWA Tag Team Champions Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens
The Crusher ddq Super Destroyer Mark II
Joe Scarpello beat Buddy Wolff dq
Doug Gilbert drew Pat O'Connor
Lord Alfred Hayes beat George Gadaski

12/13/80 Omaha, NE @ City Auditorium
John Studd beat Mad Dog Vachon
Greg Gagne beat Adrian Adonis dq
Dino Bravo beat Pat O'Connor
Chris Markoff beat Evan Johnson
Steve Regal beat Billy Howard

12/27/80 Lincoln, NE @ Persching Auditorium
AWA Tag Team Champions Adrian Adonis & Jesse Ventura vs Greg Gagne & Dino Bravo
Billy Robinson vs Pat O'Connor
Jean Antone vs Sandy Partlow
Evan Johnson vs Brad Rheingans

3/22/81 St Paul, MN
Non Title
Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell beat AWA Tag Team Champions Adrian Adonis & Jesse Ventura
Baron Von Raschke beat Jerry Blackwell
Nick Bockwinkel beat Pat O'Connor
Tito Santana beat John Studd dq
Bobby Heenan beat Buck Zumhofe
Brad Rheingans beat Steve Regal
Curt Hennig beat Billy Howard

10/24/81 Omaha, NE @ City Auditorium
Ken Patera won a 15 man $25,000 battle royal
Andre the Giant beat Jerry Blackwell
Ken Patera beat Baron Von Raschke
Bobby Duncum beat Johnny Valiant (sub Evan Johnson)
Billy Robinson beat Jerry Brown
Ed Boulder beat Terry Gibbs
Laurent Soucie beat Ron Sexton
Also In Battle Royal: Kenny Jay, Sonny Myers, Joe Scarpello & Pat O'Connor, Not in Battle Royal: Johnny Valiant

11/11/81 Omaha, NE @ City Auditorium
AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel beat Baron Von Raschke dq
Hulk Hogan beat Jerry Blackwell
Ken Patera & Bobby Duncum beat Pat O'Connor & Billy Robinson
Laurent Soucie beat Ed Boulder

5/23/82 St. Paul, MN @ Civic Center
AWA Tag Team Champions Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell beat Jerry Blackwell & Sheik Adnan dq
Ken Patera beat Tito Santana
Bobby Duncum beat Pat O'Connor
Buck Zumhofe beat Sgt. Goulet
Tiny Tom & Lone Eagle beat Little Tokyo & Billy The Kid
Brad Rheingans beat Tom Rocky Stone

6/20/82 Topeka, KS
Pat O'Connor drew Art Crews

6/26/82 Lebanon
Pat O'Connor drew Buxx Tyler

7/27/82 Joplin. MO
Pat O'Connor drew Abdullah The Great

9/10/82 St. Joesph, MO
Pat O'Connor beat Great Tio



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

Current time is 10:34 pm Page:  First Page Previous Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  ...  Next Page Last Page    
WowBB Forums > Sports And Wrestling > The Clawmaster's Archives > Pat O'Connor Record Book Top




UltraBB 1.172 Copyright © 2007-2013 Data 1 Systems