WowBB Forums Home 
Home Search search Menu menu Not logged in - Login | Register

 Moderated by: Ron Page:    1  2  Next Page Last Page  
New Topic Reply Printer Friendly
The Destroyer Match Results  Rate Topic 
AuthorPost
 Posted: Sun Oct 30th, 2011 11:38 pm
  PM Quote Reply
1st Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1478
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
Updated with new research from the incredible book originally published by Steev Yohe.  Any corrections and additions are welcomed.

The Destroyer Match Results
Real Name:  Dick Beyer
Birth:  July 11, 1930 in Buffalo, New York 
Height & Weight:  5’10” –  265lbs
Trained by:  Al Haft 
Debut:  October 15, 1954
Retired:  July 28, 1993
Other Gimmicks: The Shadow(Mid South), Dr. X(AWA)

4,186 Documental Matches as of October 30, 2011

1954
as Dick Beyer
10/15 Dayton, OH Dick Beyer draw Eddie Albers(Debut Match)
10/21 Columbus, OH Dick Hutton beat Dick Beyer
10/26 Cleveland, OH Dick Beyer draw Leon Graham
11/06 Dayton, OH Dick Beyer vs. Danny McShain
11/09 Dayton, OH Dick Beyer & Dick Hutton beat Bill Miller & ?? Durango
11/26 Cincinnati, OH Nick Roberts & Herb Schiff beat Dick Beyer & Shag Thomas in a 2 of 3 falls match
11/27 Dayton, OH Leon Graham beat Dick Beyer
12/07 Baltimore, MD George Macricostas & Mike McGee beat Dick Beyer & ?? O’Sullivan
12/10 Cincinnati, OH Dick Beyer & Leon Grham beat Whitey Whittler & Ali Pasha
12/14 Baltimore, MD Dick Hutton & Len Mantana beat Dick Beyer & Ray Stevens
12/18 Dayton, OH Dick Beyer draw Joe Scarpello

1955
01/01 Columbus, OH Billy Varga beat Dick Beyer
01/12 Springfield, OH Dick Hutton beat Dick Beyer
01/15 Middletown, OH Dick Beyer vs. Ali Pasha
01/20 Dayton, OH Billy Varga beat Dick Beyer
01/22 Columbus, OH Dick Beyer draw Frankie Talaber
01/29 Dayton, OH Billy Varga beat Dick Beyer
02/02 Springfield, OH Ed Von Albers & ?? Durango beat Dick Beyer & Dick Hutton
02/05 Akron, OH Joe Scarpello beat Dick Beyer
02/10 Columbus, OH Dick Beyer beat Whitey Walberg by DQ
02/22 Cleveland, OH Dick Beyer beat Fred Bozik
03/02 Pittsburgh, PA Omaya Kato beat Dick Beyer
03/08 Pittsburgh, PA Ed Von Albers beat Dick Beyer
03/15 Cleveland, OH Dick Beyer, Dick Hutton & Stan Holek beat George Macricostas, Tommy O’Toole & Sandor Fazo
03/28 Charleston, WV Dick Hutton beat Dick Beyer
08/04 Kingston, NY Dick Beyer draw Sandor Kovacs
09/16 Buffalo, NY Dick Beyer beat Tony Verdi
09/23 Buffalo, NY Dick Beyer beat Firpo Zbyszko
09/30 Buffalo, NY Dick Beyer draw Donn Lewin
10/08 Chicago, IL Dick Beyer beat Pat Bartu
10/13 Milwaukee, WI Dick Beyer draw Jon Arjon
10/18 Indianapolis, IN Dick Beyer beat Maurice Robeere(16:00)
10/22 Chicago, IL Dick Afflis beat Dick Beyer
10/25 Indianpolis, IN Dick Beyer & Reggie Lisowski beat Dick Afflis & Rudy Kay in a 2 of 3 falls match
10/27 Beloit, WI Dick Beyer vs. Zack Malkov
10/29 Chicago, IL Dick Beyer beat Duke Demitri
11/03 Milwaukee, WI Dick Afflis beat Dick Beyer
11/05 Chicago, IL Dick Beyer beat Johnny Gilbert
11/12 Chicago, IL Angelo Poffo beat Dick Beyer in a 2 of 3 falls match
11/17 Chicago, IL Dick Afflis beat Dick Beyer
11/23 Benton Harbor, MI Dick Beyer & Bronco Lubich vs. Johnny Gilbert & Jon Arjon
11/26 Chicago, IL Dick Beyer draw Bronco Lubich
11/30 Madison, WI Dick Beyer & Bronco Lubich vs. Reggie Lisowski & Angelo Poffo
12/01 Milwaukee, WI The Sheik of Araby beat Dick Beyer
12/03 Chicago, IL Dick Beyer beat Tony Ross by DQ
12/13 Indianpolis, IN Dick Beyer beat Art Bull
12/14 Madison, WI Gypsy Joe & Angelo Poffo(sub for Reggie Lisowski) beat Dick Beyer & Bronco Lubich
12/15 Milwaukee, WI Dick Beyer vs. Benito Gardini
12/17 Chicago, IL Reggie Lisowski beat Dick Beyer
12/20 Indianapolis, IN Angelo Poffo beat Dick Beyer in a 2 of 3 falls match
12/28 Racine, WI Bronco Lubich(sub for Dick Beyer) beat Jon Arjon

1956
01/02 Rochester, NY Dick Beyer draw Don Beitleman
01/06 Buffalo, NY Dick Beyer draw Karl Von Schober
01/13 Buffalo, NY Dick Beyer beat Fred Atkins by countout
01/17 Syracuse, NY Dick Beyer beat Gypsy Joe(21:21) via pinfall
01/20 Honolulu, HI Lord Blears & gene Kiniski beat Dick Beyer & Al Lolotai
01/27 Honolulu, HI Dick Beyer draw Sandor Kovacs
02/02 Honolulu, HI Dick Beyer beat Doug Dawkins
02/10 Honolulu, HI Kokichi Endo beat Dick Beyer
02/19 Honolulu, HI Dick Beyer beat Hans Schnabel by DQ
02/24 Honolulu, HI Billy Varga beat Dick Beyer
03/02 Honolulu, HI Dick Beyer no contest with Kokichi Endo
03/09 Honolulu, HI Dick Beyer beat Kokichi Endo
03/18 Honolulu, HI Tony Morelli beat Dick Beyer
03/25 Honolulu, HI Dick Beyer, Billy Varga & Al Lolotai beat Lord Blears, Gene Kiniski & Hans Schnabel
04/01 Honolulu, HI Dick Beyer beat Sandor Kovacs
04/08 Honolulu, HI Don Beitleman beat Dick Beyer
04/15 Honolulul, HI Tony Morelli beat Dick Beyer
04/22 Honolulu, HI Lord Blears & Tony Morelli beat Dick Beyer & Billy Varga
04/26 Rochester, NY Dick Beyer beat Gene Dubuque
05/04 Buffalo, NY Dick Beyer beat Wee Willie Davis
05/11 Buffalo, NY Dick Beyer beat Johnny Foti
05/12 Welland, Ontario Dick Beyer vs. Aldo Bogni
05/14 Niagara Falls, Ontario Dick Beyer beat Doc Gallagher
05/15 Hamilton, Ontario Dick Beyer beat Larry Hamilton
05/18 Buffalo, NY Dick Beyer draw Bill Melby
05/19 Welland, Ontario Dick Beyer double countout with Donn Lewin
05/21 Niagara Falls, Ontario Dick Beyer draw Larry Hamilton
05/25 Buffalo, NY Dick Beyer & Bob Leipler beat Sky Hi Lee & Aldo Bogni
05/29 Hamilton, Ontario Dick Beyer draw Brian Clary
05/31 Toronto, Ontario Dick Beyer vs. Donn Lewin
06/01 Buffalo, NY Dick Beyer beat Brian Clary
06/08 Buffalo, NY Dick Beyer beat Aldo Bogni
06/12 Hamilton, Ontario Fred Atkins beat Dick Beyer
06/25 Niagara Falls, Ontario Dick Beyer vs. Gil Mains
06/26 Hamilton, Ontario Dick Beyer draw Gil Mains
06/29 Dundas, Ontario Dick Beyer beat Aldo Bogni
07/05 Toronto, Ontario Sammy Berg draw Dick Beyer(30:00)
07/09 Niagara Falls, Ontario Doc Gallagher beat Dick Beyer
07/10 Hamilton, Ontario Dick Beyer draw Frank Valois
07/13 Troy, NY Dick Beyer vs. Chief Chewacki
07/16 Niagara Falls, Ontario Dick Beyer beat Tiger Tasker
07/17 Hamilton, Ontario Dick Beyer draw Roberto Pico
07/19 St. Thomas, Ontario Dick Beyer vs. Roberto Pico
07/23 Niagara Falls, Ontario Dick Beyer beat Roberto Pico by DQ
07/26 Toronto, Ontario Fritz Von Erich & Karl Von Schober beat Dick Beyer & Brian Clary
07/31 Hamilton, Ontario Dick Beyer draw Donn Lewin
08/27 Niagara Falls, Ontario Dick Beyer & Bob Leipler vs. Mr. Moto & Mr. Hito(No Show)
08/30 Toronto, Ontario Mr. Moto & Mr. Hito beat Dick Beyer & Sammy Berg
09/07 Buffalo, NY Dick Beyer draw Lou Klein
09/11 Syracuse, NY Dick Beyer beat Lou Klein(27:15)
09/13 Rochester, NY Dick Beyer draw Lou Klein
09/14 Buffalo, NY Dick Beyer draw Lou Klein
09/15 Buffalo, NY(TV) Dick Beyer draw Bob Leipler
09/18 Syracuse, NY Dick Beyer beat Lou Klein
09/20 Rochester, NY Dick Beyer beat Lou Klein
09/22 Dunkirk, NY Dick Beyer beat Bob Leipler
09/27 Rochester, NY Dick Beyer beat Tony Verdi
09/29 Dunkirk, NY Mr. Moto & Mr. Hito beat Dick Beyer & Lou Klein
10/05 Buffalo, NY Baron Gattoni beat Dick Beyer
10/06 Buffalo, NY(TV) Dick Bayer beat Shag Thomas
10/12 Buffalo, NY Dick Beyer beat Abe Zvonkin by DQ
10/16 Syracuse, NY Dick Beyer vs. Baron Gattoni
10/17 Saratoga Springs, NY Dick Beyer beat Baron Gattoni by DQ
10/20 Dunkirk, NY Dick Beyer beat Abe Zvonkin
10/24 Saratoga Springs, NY Dick Beyer vs. Baron Gattoni
10/26 Buffalo, NY Mr. Moto & Mr. Hito beat Dick Beyer & Ilio DiPaolo
10/27 Dunkirk, NY Mr. Moto & Mr. Hito beat Dick Beyer & Ilio DiPaolo in a 2 of 3 falls match
11/06 Syracuse, NY Dick Beyer vs. Baron Gattoni
11/07 Saratoga Springs, NY Dick Beyer draw Steve Stanlee
11/08 Syracuse, NY Dick Beyer draw Baron Gattoni(30:00)
11/28 Syracuse, NY Dick Beyer draw Steve Stanlee(20:00)
12/11 Syracuse, NY Dick Beyer draw Karl Karlssen(20:00)
12/15 Chicago, IL Bozo Brown beat Dick Beyer

1957
01/18 Buffalo, NY Mr. Moto & Mr. Hito beat Dick Beyer & Billy Red Lyons
01/21 Kitchener, Ontario Dick Beyer draw Mike Gallagher
01/22 Hamilton, Ontario Dick Beyer draw Steve Stanlee
01/23 London, Ontario Dick Beyer draw Steve Stanlee
01/24 Toronto, Ontario Dick Hutton beat Dick Beyer
01/25 Buffalo, NY Dick Beyer draw Steve Stanlee
01/26 Dunkirk, NY Dick Hutton & Gene Kiniski beat Dick Beyer & Ilio DiPaolo
01/29 Syracuse, NY Dick Beyer draw Steve Stanlee
02/01 Buffalo, NY Dick Beyer draw Danny Malone
02/02 Welland, Ontario Dick Beyer draw Rocky Munroe
02/05 Hamilton, Ontario Dick Beyer draw Carlos Moreno
02/06 London, Ontario Dick Beyer beat Carlos Moreno
02/07 Rochester, NY Steve Stanlee & Sky Hi Lee beat Dick Beyer & Ilio DiPaolo
02/09 Buffalo, NY(TV) Dick Beyer draw Joe Brunetti
02/12 Hamilton, Ontario Dick Hutton beat Dick Beyer
02/13 London, Ontario Hard Boiled Haggerty beat Dick Beyer
02/26 Hamilton, Ontario Dick Beyer & Mighty Ursus draw Doc & Mike Gallagher
02/27 London, Ontario Dick Beyer & Tim Geohagen draw Doc & Mike Gallagher
03/02 Dunkirk, NY Dick Beyer beat Carlos Moreno
03/05 Syracuse, NY Dick Beyer beat Chief Little Wolf
03/08 Buffalo, NY Dick Beyer draw Steve Stanlee
03/09 Dunkirk, NY Baron Gattoni beat Dick Beyer
03/15 Buffalo, NY Dick Beyer beat Mike Gallagher by DQ
03/16 Dunkirk, NY Dick Beyer beat Rocky Monroe
03/19 Syracuse, NY Dick Beyer beat Karl Karlsson
03/25 Rochester, NY Dick Beyer draw Bob Leipler
04/11 Toronto, Ontario Pat O’Connor beat Dick Beyer
04/16 Hamilton, Ontario Dick Beyer draw Fritz Siezriel
04/24 Montreal, Quebec Dick Beyer draw Lee Henning
04/26 Quebec City, Quebec Doc Gallagher beat Dick Beyer
04/29 Niagara Falls, Ontario Dick Beyer draw Dick Hutton
04/30 Hamilton, Ontario Art Neilson beat Dick Beyer
05/17 Buffalo, NY Sandor Kovacs beat Dick Beyer
05/18 Welland, Ontario Dick Beyer draw Donn Lewin
05/22 London, Ontario Dick Beyer draw Billy McDaniels
05/27 Niagara Falls, Ontario Dick Beyer vs. Billy McDaniels
05/28 Hamilton, Ontario Dick Beyer draw Sandor Kovacs
07/15 Niagara Falls, Ontario Dick Beyer draw Sandor Kovacs
07/24 St. Catherines, Ontario Dick Beyer vs. Dick Hutton
07/30 Hamilton, Ontario Dick Beyer beat Jack Vansky
09/28 Dunkirk, NY Dick Beyer beat Tony Silipini
11/05 Syracuse, NY Dick Beyer beat Harry Lewis
11/06 Rochester, NY Dick Beyer beat Tiger Tasker
11/13 Rochester, NY Dick Beyer vs. Ron Etchison(No Show)
11/19 Syracuse, NY Dick Beyer & Pierre LaSalle beat Bill Austin & Bozo Brown
11/28 Syracuse, NY Dick Beyer draw Abe Zvonkin
12/02 Memphis, TN Dick Beyer beat Tony Martin
12/07 Johnson City, TN Dick Beyer draw Jack Donovan
12/09 Memphis, TN Dick Beyer beat Tom Bradley by DQ
12/10 Nashville, TN Dick Beyer beat Ken Kenneth
12/14 Johnson City, TN Dick Beyer beat Bad Boy Hines

1958
01/03 Knoxville, TN Tony Martin beat Dick Beyer
01/07 Nashville, TN Dick Beyer beat Tor Yamato by DQ
01/14 Nashville, TN Fred Blassie beat Dick Beyer
01/17 Florence, AL Dick Beyer vs. Butch Boyette in a 2 of 3 falls match
01/21 Nashville, TN Dick Beyer beat Fred Blassie by DQ
01/30 Nashville, TN Corsica Joe & Corsica Jean beat Dick Beyer & Ray Stevens
02/02 Clarksville, TN Dick Beyer & Ray Stevens beat Tarzan Hewitt & Joe McCarthy by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
02/11 Tuscaloosa, AL Dick Beyer vs. Red Roberts in a 2 of 3 falls match
02/25 Tuscaloosa, AL Dick Beyer & Chief Little Eagle vs. Golden Terror & Al Smith in a 2 of 3 falls match
03/04 Nashville, TN Corsica Joe & Corsica Jean beat Dick Beyer & Fred Blassie
03/11 Nashville, TN Dick Beyer & Fred Blassie beat Corsica Joe & Corsica Jean
03/14 Florence, AL Ali Pasha & Great Sharoma beat Dick Beyer & Herb Welch in a 2 of 3 falls match
03/18 Nashville, TN Dick Beyer beat Boris Zukou by DQ
03/21 Florence, AL Dick Beyer beat Ali Pasha in a 2 of 3 falls match
03/25 Nashville, TN Dick Beyer & Tez Riley beat Danny Dusek & Tommy O’Toole
03/26 Evansville, IN Dick Beyer beat Rocco Perez
03/28 Florence, AL Dick Beyer vs. Tor Yamato
04/01 Louisville, KY Dick Beyer & Joe Scarpa vs. Corsica Joe & Corsica Jean
04/02 Evansville, IN Dick Beyer beat Danny Dusek by DQ
04/04 Buffalo, NY Dick Beyer draw Johnny Rougeau
04/07 Birmingham, AL Tor Kamata beat Dick Beyer
04/10 Chattanooga, TN Dick Beyer beat Ali Pasha
04/11 St. Louis, MO Dick Beyer draw Herb Welch
04/14 Memphis, TN Dick Beyer draw Joe McCarthy
04/16 Evansville, IN Jackie & Don Fargo beat Dick Beyer & Joe Scarpa
04/17 Chattanooga, TN Dick Beyer beat Corsica Joe
04/17 Chattanooga, TN Corisca Joe & Corsica Jean beat Dick Beyer & Tex Riley
04/18 Knoxville, TN Dick Beyer beat Miguel Torres ina 2 of 3 falls match
04/18 Knoxville, TN Dick Beyer(sub for Mighty Atlas) & Tex Riley beat Corsica Joe & Corsica Jean in a 2 of 3 falls match to win NWA Southern Tag Title
04/21 Memphis, TN Dick Beyer beat Mark Starr
04/23 Paducah, KY Ramon Cernandez beat Dick Beyer
04/24 Chattanooga, TN Corsica Jean beat Dick Beyer
04/24 Chattanooga, TN Dick Beyer & Tex Riley beat Corsica Joe & Corsica Jean
04/25 Knoxville, TN Dick Beyer & Tex Riley beat Jackie & Don Fargo by DQ
04/28 Birmingham, AL Dick Beyer vs. Harry Lewis
04/30 Evansville, IN Dick Beyer vs. Tony Morelli
05/01 Chattanooga, TN Dick Beyer & Herb Welch beat Corsica Joe & Corsica Jean
05/02 Knoxville, TN Dick Beyer & Tex Riley draw Jackie & Don Fargo in a 2 of 3 falls match
05/08 Chattanooga, TN Dick Beyer beat Danny Dusek
05/08 Chattanooga, TN Tor Yamoto & Danny Dusek beat Dick Beyer & Tex Riley
05/09 Knoxville, TN Jackie & Don Fargo beat Dick Beyer & Tex Rileyin a 2 of 3 falls match
05/15 Chattanooga, TN Dick Beyer & Tex Riley beat Tor Yamoto & Danny Dusek in a Texas tornado match
05/16 Knoxville, TN Dick Beyer vs. Mighty Atlas
05/20 Gadsden, AL Dick Beyer & Tarzan White beat Corsica Jean & Corsica Joe
05/22 Chattanooga, TN Jackie & Don Fargo beat Dick Beyer & Tex Riley
05/23 Knoxville, TN Dick Beyer & Fred Blassie beat Frank Jaras & Mighty Atlas in a 2 of 3 falls match
05/27 Gadsden, AL Dick Beyer & Nick Carter vs. Jackie & Don Fargo in a no time limit, 2 of 3 falls match
05/30 Knoxville, TN Dick Beyer & Len Rossi beat Corsica Joe & Corsica Jean in a 2 of 3 falls match
06/03 Nashville, TN Dick Beyer beat Chris Zaharias
06/05 Hopkinsville, KY Dick Beyer vs. Joe McCarthy
06/06 Knoxville, TN Dick Beyer beat Frank Jaras in a 2 of 3 falls match
06/13 Knoxville, TN Dick Beyer & Len Rossi beat Gorgeous George & Frank Jaras in a 2 of 3 falls match
06/19 Gadsden, AL Dick Beyer vs. Tito Romero
06/20 Knoxville, TN Dick Beyer draw Chris Zaharias
06/27 Knoxville, TN Dick Beyer & Scotty Williams beat Mighty Atlas & Ken Kent
07/01 Nashville, TN Dick Beyer & Ray Stevens beat Hans Schmidt & Mighty Lobo by DQ
07/04 Knoxville, TN Dick Beyer beat Chris Avenoff in a 2 of 3 falls match
07/05 Gadsden, AL Tor Yamoto beat Dick Beyer
07/08 Nashville, TN participated in a 7-man battle royal
07/10 Chattanooga, TN Dick Beyer vs. Ken Kenneth
07/11 Knoxville, TN Doc & Mike Gallagher beat Dick Beyer & Len Rossi in a 2 of 3 falls match
07/17 Chattanooga, TN Tor Yamoto & Ken Kenneth beat Dick Beyer & Mighty Atlas
07/18 Knoxville, TN Doc & Mike Gallagher beat Dick Beyer & Len Rossi in a 2 of 3 falls match to win NWA Southern Tag Title
07/22 Nashville, TN Dick Beyer beat Wild Bill Canny
07/24 Chattanooga, TN Dick Beyer draw Ken Kenneth
07/24 Chattanooga, TN Tor Yamoto & Ken Kenneth beat Dick Beyer & Mighty Atlas in a boxing match
07/31 Chattanooga, TN Dick Beyer vs. Corsica Jean
08/01 Knoxville, TN Dick Beyer & Mighty Atlas vs. Doc & Mike Gallagher in a 2 of 3 falls match
08/12 Hamilton, Ontario Dick Beyer draw Leo Garibaldi
08/15 Buffalo, NY Dick Beyer beat Tiger Tasker
09/05 Buffalo, NY Dick Beyer draw Wilbur Snyder
09/20 Camden, NJ Dick Beyer beat Abe Zvonkin
10/21 Syracuse, NY Dick Beyer beat Abe Zvonkin
11/11 Syracuse, NY Bill & Dan Miller beat Dick Beyer & Maurice LaPointe
11/25 Syracuse, NY Dick Beyer beat Wally Greb
12/02 Syracuse, NY Dick Beyer & Don Arnold beat Ed & Dan Miller
12/03 Rochester, NY Dick Beyer draw Tony Silipini
12/04 Cleveland, OH Dick Beyer beat Firpo Zbyszko

1959
01/06 Syracuse, NY Dick Beyer vs. Al Albertino(No Show)
01/08 Cleveland, OH Dick Beyer & Bob Leipler beat Frank Fozo & Abe Zvonkin
01/09 Buffalo, NY Dick Beyer beat Fred Atkins
01/13 Syracuse, NY Dick Beyer beat Baron Gattoni by decision
01/14 Rochester, NY Dick Beyer draw Jim Wright
01/16 Buffalo, NY Dick Beyer draw Pat Flanagan
01/20 Syracuse, NY Dick Beyer & Ilio DiPaolo beat Doc & Mike Gallagher
01/22 Cleveland, OH Dick Beyer draw Jim Wright
01/29 Erie, PA Dick Beyer draw Mike Gallagher
01/30 Buffalo, NY Doc & Mike Gallgher beat Dick Beyer & Bobby Brown
02/03 Syracuse, NY Dick Beyer beat Mike Gallagher
02/10 Syracuse, NY Dick Beyer & Man Mountain Montana beat Doc & Mike Gallagher by DQ
02/11 Rochester, NY Dick Beyer draw Bobby Brown
02/12 Cleveland, OH Dick Beyer beat George Pencheff
02/13 Buffalo, NY Dick Beyer double DQ Doc Gallagher
02/17 Syracuse, NY Dick Beyer double countout with Mike Gallagher
02/18 Rochester, NY Dick Beyer vs. Doc Gallagher
02/19 Cleveland, OH Dick Beyer beat Tony Verdi
02/20 Buffalo, NY(TV) Dick Beyer draw Bobby Brown
03/07 Daytona Beach, FL Dick Beyer vs. Marco Polo
03/19 Toledo, OH Dick Beyer beat Jim Wright
03/24 Syracuse, NY Dick Beyer beat Doc Gallagher
03/26 Cleveland, OH Dick Beyer draw Fred Atkins
03/27 Buffalo, NY Stan & Reggie Lisowski beat Dick Beyer & Suni War Cloud
03/28 Akron, OH Dick Beyer draw Bobby Brown
03/31 Syracuse, NY Doc & Mike Gallagher beat Dick Beyer & Bill Miller
04/01 Toledo, OH Dick Beyer vs. Len Montana(No Show)
04/04 Akron, OH Dick Beyer vs. Fritz Von Erich
04/07 Dover, OH Dick Beyer vs. Fred Atklins
04/08 Toledo, OH Reggie Lisowski beat Dick Beyer
04/09 Cleveland, OH Dick Beyer beat Tony Marino
04/14 Queens, NY Dick Beyer beat Gypsy Joe by DQ
04/17 Buffalo, NY Dick Beyer beat Tony Marino
04/18 Long Island City, NY Dick Beyer beat Frank Thompson
04/21 Syracuse, NY Dick Beyer double DQ Fritz Von Erich
04/22 Toledo, OH Fritz Von Erich beat Dick Beyer
04/24 Buffalo, NY Dick Beyer beat Frank Fozo
04/25 Akron, OH Dick Beyer vs. Reggie Lisowski
04/28 Syracuse, NY Dick Beyer beat Fritz Von Erich by DQ
04/29 Toledo, OH Dick Beyer beat Frank Fozo
05/01 Painesville, OH Dick Beyer vs. Tony Marino
05/05 Syracuse, NY Dick Beyer & Bobo Brazil draw Fritz Von Erich & Hans Schmidt
05/06 Toledo, OH Dick Beyer & Bobo Brazil vs. Fritz Von Erich & Hans Schmidt
05/13 Rochester, NY Doc & Mike Gallagher beat Dick Beyer & Steve Stanlee
05/14 Cleveland, OH Dick Beyer beat Curt Douglas
05/15 Buffalo, NY Dick Beyer beat Chief Chewacki by decision
05/16 Long Island City, NY Dick Beyer draw Bobby Brown
05/18 Dunkirk, NY Dick Beyer vs. Bobby Brown
05/19 Queens, NY Dick Beyer & Guy Brunetti beat Steve Stanlee & Baron Gattoni
05/20 Toledo, OH Dick Beyer & Ivan Kalmikoff beat Lee Henning & Baron Gattoni
05/21 Cleveland, OH Reggie & Stan Lisowski beat Dick Beyer & Bobo Brazil
05/23 Long Island City, NY Dick Beyer beat Frank Townsend
05/26 Queens, NY Reggie Lisowski & Alex Mulko beat Dick Beyer & Bobby Brown
06/02 Syracuse, NY Fritz Von Erich beat Dick Beyer
06/04 Erie, PA Dick Beyer draw Mike Gallagher
06/05 Buffalo, NY Doc & Mike Gallagher beat Dick Beyer & Sandor Kovacs
06/06 Queens, NY Dick Beyer & Ilio DiPaolo beat Reggie & Stan Lisowski
06/09 Syracuse, NY Dick Beyer beat Fritz Von Erich
06/11 Cleveland, OH Dick Beyer draw Danno McDonald
06/12 Buffalo, NY Dick Beyer & Bobby Brown double DQ Doc & Mike Gallagher
06/13 Akron, OH Dick Beyer vs. Jim Siskay
06/16 Syracuse, NY Dick Beyer & Ilio DiPaolo beat Reggie & Stan Lisowski
06/17 Toledo, OH Dick Beyer vs. Guy Brunetti
06/18 Cleveland, OH Fritz Von Erich beat Dick Beyer
06/19 Buffalo, NY Doc & Mike Gallagher beat Dick Beyer & Bobby Brown
06/23 Syracuse, NY Dick Beyer & Ilio DiPaolo beat Fritz Von Erich & Hans Schmidt by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
06/24 Toledo, OH Dick Beyer vs. Reggie Lisowski
06/25 Cleveland, OH Dick Beyer beat Reggie Lisowski by DQ
06/26 Fort Erie, Ontario Dick Beyer beat Chief Chewacki
06/27 Long Island City, NY Dick Beyer vs. Danno McDonald
06/27 Akron, OH Dick Beyer vs. Ivan Kalmikoff
07/01 Toledo, OH Dick Beyer vs. Dan Miller
07/02 Cleveland, OH Reggie & Stan Lisowski beat Dick Beyer & Frank Townsend
07/07 Syracuse, NY Dick Beyer beat Reggie Lisowski(12:;22) by DQ
07/08 Toledo, OH Doc & Mike Gallgher beat Dick Beyer & Bobby Brown
07/09 Erie, PA Dick Beyer vs. Chief Chewacki
07/10 Fort Erie, Ontario ?? vs. ?? in match with Dick Beyer as special referee
07/13 Albany, NY Dick Beyer beat Chief Chewacki
07/14 Clinton, NY Dick Beyer beat Frank Townsend
07/17 Fort Erie, Ontario Dick Beyer, Reggie & Stan Lisowski vs. Fritz Von Erich, Doc & Mike Gallagher
07/18 Akron, OH Mighty Atlas beat Dick Beyer
07/20 Albany, NY Dick Beyer vs. Ed Miller
07/21 Queens, NY Dick Beyer draw Frank Townsend
07/22 Toledo, OH Dick Beyer draw Ed Miller
07/23 Cleveland, OH Dick Beyer beat Raoul Lopez
07/24 Fort Erie, Ontario Dick Beyer & Ilio DiPoalo beat Ivan Kalmikoff & Raoul Lopez
07/28 Queens, NY Doc & Mike Gallagher beat Dick Beyer & Bobby Brown
07/29 Toledo, OH Dick Beyer draw Danno McDonald
08/04 Queens, NY Ed & Dan Miller beat Dick Beyer & Danno McDonald
08/05 Toledo, OH Doc Gallagher beat Dick Beyer
08/12 Toledo, OH Dick Beyer, Guy & Joe Brunetti beat Ivan Kalmikoff, Doc & Mike Gallagher
08/13 Cleveland, OH Fritz Von Erich beat Dick Beyer
08/14 Wellsville, NY Dick Beyer vs. Stan Lisowski
08/15 Akron, OH Dick Beyer beat Stan Lisowski
08/17 Troy, NY Dick Beyer & Mighty Atlas vs. Doc & Mike Gallagher
08/19 Toledo, OH Dick Beyer beat Fritz Von Erich by DQ
08/25 Baltimore, MD Dick Beyer draw Bobby Brown
08/26 Toledo, OH Dick Beyer draw Mighty Atlas
08/27 Clevealnd, OH Dick Beyer draw Fritz Von Erich
08/29 Akron, OH Dick Beyer vs. Waldo Von Erich
09/03 Cleveland, OH Dick Beyer & Ilio DiPaolo beat Fritz & Waldo Von Erich by DQ
09/05 Akron, OH Fritz Von Erich beat Dick Beyer
09/11 Canton, OH Dick Beyer vs. Fritz Von Erich
09/18 Clinton, NY Dick Beyer & Ilio DiPaolo vs. Baron Gattoni & Chief Chewacki in a 2 of 3 falls match
10/02 Buffalo, NY Doc & Mike Gallagher beat Dick Beyer & Sandor Kovacs
10/06 Syracuse, NY Ed & Dan Miller beat Dick Beyer & Sandor Kovacs
10/07 Rochester, NY Dick Beyer draw Mighty Atlas
10/08 Erie, PA Dick Beyer & Bobo Brazil vs. Doc & Mike Gallagher
10/13 Syracuse, NY Dick Beyer beat Doc Gallagher
10/20 Syracuse, NY Dick Beyer & Ilio DiPaolo beat Fritz & Waldo Von Erich
10/21 Rochester, NY Ed & Dan Miller beat Dick Beyer & Roy McClarty
10/22 Erie, PA Dick Beyer draw Mighty Atlas
10/23 Buffalo, NY Dick Beyer beat Tom Bradley
10/27 Syracuse, NY Dick Beyer double knocklout with Fritz Von Erich in a 2 of 3 falls match
10/28 Rochester, NY Dick Beyer vs. Mighty Atlas
11/03 Syracuse, NY Fritz Von Erich beat Roy McClarty(sub for Dick Beyer) in a 2 of 3 falls match
11/04 Rochester, NY Dick Beyer beat Mike Valentino
11/05 Cleveland, OH Dick Beyer beat Ramon Lopez
11/12 Cleveland, OH Waldo Von Erich & Fred Atkins beat Dick Beyer & Roy McClarty
12/01 Syracuse, NY Dick Beyer beat Doc Gallagher
12/02 Rochester, NY Dick Beyer beat Chief Chewacki
12/08 Syracuse, NY Dick Beyer & Bobo Brazil beat Doc & Mike Gallagher by DQ in a  match with Billy Red Lyons as special referee
12/11 Buffalo, NY Dick Beyer beat Lee Henning
12/18 Houston, TX Dick Beyer vs. Duke Keomuka
12/22 Dallas, TX Dick Beyer vs. Jimmy Hines
12/28 Fort Worth, TX Dick Beyer beat Maurice Vachon
12/29 Dallas, TX Dick Beyer vs. Nick Kozak in a 2 of 3 falls match

1960
01/12 Syracuse, NY Doc & Mike Gallagher beat Dick Beyer & Sid Youngelman in a 2 of 3 falls match
01/13 Rochester, NY Dick Beyer & Sid Youngleman beat Ed & Dan Miller
01/15 Buffalo, NY Dick Beyer & Bobo Brazil beat Ed & Dan Miller
01/19 Syracuse, NY Dick Beyer & Ilio DiPaolo curfew draw Doc & Mike Gallagher in a 2 of 3 falls match
01/20 Rochester, NY Dick Beyer & Sid Youngleman beat Fred Atkins & Chief Chewacki
01/21 Cleveland, OH Dick Beyer & Bobo Brazil draw Ed & Dan Miller
01/22 Buffalo, NY Dick Beyer beat Chief Chewacki
01/27 Rochester, NY Doc & Mike Gallagher beat Dick Beyer & Bobo Brazil
01/28 Erie, PA Dick Beyer beat Dan Miller
01/29 Buffalo, NY John & Chris Tolos beat Dick Beyer & Sid Youngleman
02/01 Dunkirk, NY Dick Beyer & Ilio DiPaolo vs. Ed & Dan Miller
02/03 Toledo, OH John & Chris Tolos beat Dick Beyer & Sid Youngleman
02/05 Buffalo, NY Dick Beyer beat baron Gattoni
02/09 Syracuse, NY Dick Beyer beat Fred Atkins
02/10 Toledo, OH Dick Beyer beat Baron Gattoni in a 2 of 3 falls match
02/11 Erie, PA Dick Beyer beat Waldo Von Erich
02/12 Canton, OH Dick Beyer beat Waldo Von Erich
02/16 Syracuse, NY Dick Beyer draw Doc Gallagher
02/17 Cleveland, OH John & Chris Tolos beat Dick Beyer & Dick Nelson
02/19 Buffalo, NY Angelo Poffo beat Dick Beyer
02/23 Syracuse, NY Dick Beyer & Bobo Brazil draw Chris & John Tolos(30:00)
02/24 Clevealnd, OH Dick Beyer & Billy Red Lyons draw John & Chris Tolos
02/25 Wellsville, NY Dick Beyer vs. Baron Gattoni in a 2 of 3 falls match
02/26 Buffalo, NY Dick Beyer beat Bronco Lubich
03/01 Syracuse, NY Dick Beyer beat Angelo Poffo
03/02 Rochester, NY Dick Beyer beat Bronco Lubich
03/03 Erie, PA Dick Beyer beat Bronco Lubich
03/04 Buffalo, NY Dick Beyer beat Angelo Poffo
03/06 Canton, OH Dick Beyer beat Waldo Von Erich
03/08 Syracuse, NY Chris & John Tolos beat Dick Beyer & Ilio DiPaolo in a 2 of 3 falls match
03/10 Erie, PA Dick Beyer vs. Angelo Poffo
03/11 Buffalo, NY Dick Beyer beat Sandor Kovacs
03/14 Dunkirk, NY Dick Beyer & Luis Torres beat Bronco Lubich & Angelo Poffo
03/15 Syracuse, NY Dick Beyer beat Waldo Von Erich(23:22)
03/16 Toledo, OH Fritz Von Erich beat Dick Beyer
03/17 Cleveland, OH Dick Beyer draw Billy Red Lyons
03/18 Canton, OH Angelo Poffo beat Dick Beyer
03/21 Mansfield, OH Dick Beyer vs. Fritz Von Erich in a 2 of 3 falls match
03/23 Rochester, NY Dick Beyer & Bobo Brazil draw Doc & Mike Gallagher
03/24 Cleveland, OH Dick Beyer & Billy Red Lyons draw Angelo Poffo & Brocno Lubich
03/25 Dunkirk, NY Dick Beyer draw Fritz Von Erich
03/29 Syracuse, NY Dick Beyer & Bobo Brazil no contest with Chris & John Tolos
03/31 Clevealnd, OH Dick Beyer beat Sandor Kovacs
04/01 Canton, OH Dick Beyer beat Waldo Von Erich
04/05 Syracuse, NY Dick Beyer draw Angelo Poffo(30:00)
04/06 Toledo, OH Dick Beyer draw Bronco Lubich
04/08 Alliance, OH Dick Beyer vs. Angelo Poffo
04/12 Syracuse, NY Dick Beyer beat Bronco Lubich in a 2 of 3 falls match
04/13 Rochester, NY Fritz Von Erich & Angelo Poffo beat Dick Beyer & Yukon Eric
04/14 Cleveland, OH Doc & Mike Gallagher beat Dick Beyer & Billy Red Lyons
04/15 Buffalo, NY Dick Beyer draw Fritz Von Erich
04/19 Wellsville, NY Dick Beyer vs. Ramon Lopez
04/20 Toledo, OH Dick Beyer vs. Fritz Von Erich
04/21 Cleveland, OH Dick Beyer beat Marcel DePare
04/22 Buffalo, NY John & Chris Tolos beat Dick Beyer & Sandor Kovacs
04/23 Struthers, OH Dick Beyer & Sandor Kovacs vs. Doc & Mike Gallagher
04/25 Niagara Falls, Ontario Dick Beyer & Sandor Kovacs vs. Ivan & Nikita Kalmikoff
04/27 Toledo, OH Dick Beyer beat Fritz Von Erich by DQ
04/29 Dunkirk, NY Doc Gallagher beat Dick Beyer
04/30 Philadelphia, PA Angelo Poffo beat Dick Beyer
05/04 Whitby, Ontario Angelo Poffo vs. Dick Beyer
05/05 Cleveland, OH Dick Beyer beat Baron Gattoni
05/06 Buffalo, NY Dick Beyer beat Ramon Lopez
05/11 Rochester, NY John & Chris Tolos beat Dick Beyer & Bobo Brazil
05/13 Wellsville, NY Dick Beyer & Billy Red Lyons vs. Doc & Mike Gallagher in a 2 of 3 falls match
05/19 Cleveland, OH Dick Beyer draw Angelo Poffo
05/20 Buffalo, NY Dick Beyer vs. Doc Gallagher(No Show)
05/23 Utica, NY Dick Beyer vs. Sandor Kovacs
05/25 Toledo, OH Dick Beyer vs. Mike Gallagher
05/27 McKeesport, PA Dick Beyer vs. Waldo Von Erich
06/02 Weirton, WV Dick Beyer vs. Angelo Poffo
06/03 Canton, OH Dick Beyer beat Marcel DePare
06/04 Beaver Falls, PA Dick Beyer draw Danno O’Shocker(30:00)
06/08 Toledo, OH Dick Beyer vs. ??
06/09 Erie, PA Dick Beyer beat Bronco Lubich
06/16 Weirton, WV Dick Beyer vs. Baron Gattoni
06/20 Beaver Falls, PA Dick Beyer beat Baron Gattoni by DQ
06/23 Toledo, OH Dick Beyer vs. Steve Bolus
06/26 Philadelphia, PA John & Chris Tolos beat Dick Beyer & Luis Torres
06/27 Aurora, IL Dick Beyer vs. Angelo Poffo
06/29 Toledo, OH Dick Beyer vs. Herb Gelwig
06/30 Cleveland, OH Fritz Von Erich beat Dick Beyer
07/01 Buffalo, NY Dick Beyer draw Mike Gallagher
07/06 Toledo, OH Chris Tolosbeat Dick Beyer
07/07 Cleveland, OH Dick Beyer draw Danno O’Shocker
07/08 Canton, OH Don Eagle beat Dick Beyer
08/24 Toledo, OH Dick Beyer & Bobo Brazil draw John & Chris Tolos
08/25 Cleveland, OH Dick Beyer beat Al Albertino
08/26 Olean, NY Dick Beyer beat Baron Gattoni
09/02 Buffalo, NY Dick Beyer beat Ramon Lopez
09/07 Toledo, OH Raoul Romero(sub for Dick Beyer) & Bobo Brazil draw Doc & Mike Gallagher
09/09 Buffalo, NY Doc & Mike Gallagher beat Dick Beyer & Reggie Parks
09/15 Cleveland, OH Dick Beyer vs. Iron Talun
09/23 Buffalo, NY Duke Keomuka beat Dick Beyer
10/05 Rochester, NY Dick Beyer beat Ramon Lopez
10/07 Buffalo, NY Dick Beyer double DQ Duke Keomuka
10/19 Rochester, NY Duke Keomuka beat Dick Beyer
10/20 Erie, PA Dick Beyer beat Waldo Von Erich
10/28 Buffalo, NY Dick Beyer beat Baron Gattoni
11/15 Syracuse, NY Doc & Mike Gallagher beat Dick Beyer & Ilio DiPaolo in a 2 of 3 falls match
11/23 Rochester, NY Dick Beyer vs. Waldo Von Erich
11/25 Canton, OH Duke Keomuka beat Dick Beyer
11/29 Lockport, NY Dick Beyer beat Duke Keomuka
11/30 Toledo, OH Dick Beyer vs. Fritz Von Erich
12/02 Buffalo, NY Dick Beyer beat Cyclone Smith
12/03 Ambridge, PA Dick Beyer & Waldo Von Erich vs. Baron Gattoni & Reggie Parks
12/08 Cleveland, OH Roy Shire beat Dick Beyer
12/10 Pittsburgh, PA(TV) Dick Beyer & Reggie Parks beat Pancho Lopez & Frank Malone
12/10 Beaver Falls, PA Dick Beyer & Reggie Parks vs. Waldo Von Erich & Baron Gattoni
12/13 Detroit, MI Dick Beyer draw Joe Christy
12/13 Detroit, MI John & Chris Tolos beat Dick Beyer & Raoul Romero
12/14 Toledo, OH Dick Beyer beat Miguel Perez
12/14 Toledo, OH Ray Shire(aka Ray Stevens) beat Dick Beyer
12/16 McKeesport, PA Dick Beyer beat Baron Gattoni
12/17 Pittsburgh, PA(TV) Dick Beyer draw Waldo Von Erich
12/21 Toledo, OH Dick Beyer beat Danno O’Shocker
12/27 Syracuse, NY Dick Beyer vs. Frank Valois
12/28 Rochester, NY Dick Beyer beat John Zigsay
12/29 Cleveland, OH Dick Beyer beat Danno O’Shocker
12/30 Buffalo, NY Ray & Roy Shire beat Dick Beyer & Danno O’Shocker

1961
01/04 Rochester, NY Dick Beyer & Miguel Perez beat Doc & Mike Gallagher by DQ
01/05 Cleveland, OH Dick Beyer beat Bobby Bell
01/06 Canton, OH Dick Beyer vs. Sato Keomuka
01/10 Lockport, NY Doc & Mike Gallagher beat Dick Beyer & Billy Red Lyons
01/11 Rochester, NY Dick Beyer beat Ramon Lopez
01/18 Rochester, NY Dick Beyer beat Joe Christy
01/19 Cleveland, OH Dick Beyer vs. Roy Shire(No Show)
01/20 Buffalo, NY(TV) Dick Beyer draw Doc Gallagher
01/25 Rochester, NY Dick Beyer beat Cyclone Smith
01/26 Toronto, Ontario Duke & Sato Keomuka(aka Kinji Shibuya) beat Dick Beyer & Frank Townsend
01/27 Buffalo, NY Dick Beyer draw Mike Gallagher
01/28 Dunkirk, NY Dick Beyer & Billy Red Lyons vs. Doc & Mike Gallagher
01/31 Syracuse, NY Dick Beyer & Miguel Torres(sub for Bearcat Wright) beat Chris & John Tolos by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
02/15 Rochester,NY Dick Beyer & Ilio DiPaolo draw Doc & Mike Gallagher
02/16 Cleveland, OH Dick Beyer beat Angelo Savoldi
02/21 Lockport, NY Dick Beyer beat Frank Valois
02/22 Toledo, OH Dick Beyer vs. Ramon Lopez
02/23 Cleveland, OH Dick Beyer beat Howard Martin
03/01 Rochester, NY Dick Beyer draw Mike Gallagher
03/02 Canton, OH Mike Gallagher beat Dick Beyer
03/04 Dunkirk, NY Dick Beyer vs. Frank Valois
03/06 Lakewood, NY Dick Beyer draw Doc Gallagher
03/08 Rochester, NY Dick Beyer & Bearcat Wright draw Doc & Mike Gallagher
03/11 Utica, NY Dick Beyer beat Danno O’Shocker
03/15 Toledo, OH John & Chris Tolos beat Dick Beyer & Miguel Perez
03/16 Cleveland, OH John Tolos beat Dick Beyer
03/22 Rochester, NY Dick Beyer & Bearcat Wright vs. Doc & Mike Gallagher
03/23 Cleveland, OH Dick Beyer beat Don Juan
03/29 Toledo, OH John & Chris Tolos beat Dick Beyer & Miguel Perez
03/30 Cleveland, OH Dick Beyer beat Frank Valois
03/31 Buffalo, NY Dick Beyer & Billy Red Lyons draw Duke & Sato Keomuka
04/01 Utica, NY Dick Beyer vs. Danny Ferraza
04/03 Lakewood, NY Duke & Sato Keomuka beat Dick Beyer & Ilio DiPaolo
04/04 Erie, PA Dick Beyer beat Frank Valois
04/05 Toledo, OH John & Chris Tolos beat Dick Beyer & Billy Red Lyons
04/07 Buffalo, NY Dick Beyer draw Doc Gallagher
04/11 Erie, PA Dick Beyer beat Ramon Lopez
04/12 Rochester, NY John & Chris Tolso beat Dick Beyer & Bearcat Wright
04/14 Steubenville, OH Dick Beyer & Bruno Sammartino beat Doc & Mike Gallagher by DQ
04/15 Utica, NY Dick Beyer vs. Doc Gallagher
04/18 Erie, PA Dick Beyer double DQ Duke Keomuka
04/19 Rochester, NY Dick Beyer beat Chet Wallick
04/21 Canton, OH Dick Beyer beat Frank Valois
04/25 Erie, PA Dick Beyer & Billy Red Lyons beat Duke & Sato Keomuka
04/26 Rochester, NY Dick Beyer draw Ilio DiPaolo
04/27 Clevealnd, OH Dick Beyer beat Chet Wallick
04/28 Buffalo, NY Dick Beyer beat Mule Malone by decision
04/30 Akron, OH Mike Gallgher beat Dick Beyer
05/02 Erie, PA Dick Beyer & Billy Red Lyons beat doc & Mike Gallagher
05/03 Rochester, NY Doc & Mike Gallagher beat Dick Beyer & Bearcat Wright
05/09 Erie, PA Sato Keomuka beat Dick Beyer
05/12 Buffalo, NY Dick Beyer & Fritz Von Erich draw John & Chris Tolos
05/13 Utica, NY Doc & Mike Gallagher beat Dick Beyer & Miguel Perez
05/17 Rochester, NY Dick Beyer beat Dominic Bravo(aka Dominic DeNucci)
05/19 Canton, OH John & Chris Tolosbeat Dick Beyer & Fritz Von Erich
05/22 Jamestown, NY Dick Beyer beat Frank Valois
05/23 Erie, PA Dick Beyer & Bearcat Wright draw John & Chris Tolos
05/24 Buffalo, NY(TV) Dick Beyer vs. ??
05/24 Rochester, NY Dick Beyer draw Fritz Von Erich
05/25 Cleveland, OH Dick Beyer beat Chris Tolos by decision
05/26 Struthers, OH Dick Beyer draw Doc Gallagher
05/27 Buffalo, NY(TV) Dick Beyer vs. ??
05/27 Utica, NY Dick Beyer beat Pierre LaSalle
05/31 Rochester, NY Fritz Von Erich beat Dick Beyer
06/02 Buffalo, NY Dick Beyer beat Chet Wallick
06/07 Toledo, OH Dick Beyer vs. Crusher Verdu
06/08 Toronto, Ontario Ivan & Nikita Kalmikoff beat Dick Beyer & Dino Bravo(aka Gino Brito)
06/09 Buffalo, NY Dick Beyer & Billy Red Lyon draw John & Chris Tolos
06/14 Rochester, NY Dick Beyer beat Fritz Von Erich by DQ in a match with Jersey Joe Walcott as special referee
06/15 Toronto, Ontario Dick Beyer & Tony Marino vs. Ivan & Nikita Kalmikoff
06/16 Buffalo, NY Dick Beyer beat Dino Bravo
06/20 Erie, PA Dick Beyer draw Sato Keomuka
06/21 Rochester, NY Dick Beyer beat Chris Tolos
06/28 Rochester, NY Dick Beyer & Billy Red Lyons vs. Duke & Sato Keomuka
06/30 Buffalo, NY Dick Beyer beat Fritz Von Erich by DQ
07/05 Rochester, NY Doc & Mike Gallagher beat Dick Beyer & Bearcat Wright
07/07 Ashtabula, OH Dick Beyer vs. ??
07/10 Wooster, OH Dick Beyer vs. Frank Valois
07/12 Rochester, NY Dick Beyer beat Doc Gallagher
07/17 Niagara Falls, Ontario Dick Beyer vs. Fritz Von Erich
07/19 Rochester, NY Doc & Mike Gallagher beat Dick Beyer & Fritz Von Erich
07/20 Cleveland, OH Dick Beyer beatChet Wallick
07/26 Rochester, NY Dick Beyer beat Crusher Verdu
07/28 Niagara Falls, Ontario Dick Beyer & Billy Red Lyons beat Duke & Sato Keomuka
08/02 Rochester, NY Dick Beyer beat Sato Keomuka
08/11 Niagara Falls, Ontario Dick Beyer vs. Sato Keomuka(No Show)
08/12 Medina, OH Dick Beyer & Billy Red Lyons vs. Doc & Mike Gallagher
08/14 Canandaigua, NY Dick Beyer & Ilio DiPaolo beat Doc & Mike Gallagher
08/16 Rochester, NY Dick Beyer & Bearcat Wright beat Cyclone & Hurricane Smith
08/17 Cleveland, OH Dick Beyer & Billy Red Lyons draw Doc & Mike Gallagher
08/24 Toronto, Ontario Dick Beyer & Billy Red Lyons draw Ivan & Nikita Kalmikoff
08/28 Canandaigua, NY Dick Beyer & Bearcat Wright vs. Sato & Taro Keomuka in a 2 of 3 falls match
08/29 Youngstown, OH Dick Beyer draw Taro Keomuka
08/30 Rochester, NY Dick Beyer beat Sato Keomuka
09/01 Buffalo, NY Dick Beyer & Bearcat Wright draw Doc & Mike Gallagher
09/02 Buffalo, Y(TV) Dick Beyer beat Frank Valois
09/06 Rochester, NY Dick Beyer & Billy Red Lyons vs. Sato & Taro Keomuka
09/08 Buffalo, NY Dick Beyer & Bearcat Wright draw John & Chris Tolos
09/12 Canandaigua, NY Dick Beyer & Billy Red Lyons vs. Doc & Mike Gallagher
09/16 Buffalo, NY(TV) Doc & Mike Gallagher beat Dick Beyer & Miguel Perez
09/20 Rochester, NY Doc & Mike Gallagher beat Dick Beyer & Billy Red Lyons
09/22 Buffalo, NY Doc & Mike Gallagher beat Dick Beyer & Miguel Perez
09/29 Buffalo, NY John & Chris Tolos beat Dick Beyer & Tony Marino
10/03 Lockport, NY Dick Beyer & Billy Red Lyons vs. Doc & Mike Gallagher
10/04 Rochester, NY Doc & Mike Gallagher beat Dick Beyer & Taro Keomuka
10/11 Rochester, NY Dick Beyer & Bearcat Wright draw John & Chris Tolos
10/18 Rochester, NY Dick Beyer beat Dominic Bravo
10/24 Lockport, NY Dick Beyer draw Chris Tolos
10/25 Rochester, NY Dick Beyer beat Crusher Verdu
11/07 Syracuse, NY Dick Beyer & Dominic Bravo beat John & Chris Tolos
11/08 Rochester, NY The Sheik beat Dick Beyer
11/15 Rochester, NY Dick Beyer & Tony Marino draw Ivan & Nikita Kalmikoff
11/17 Buffalo, NY Dick Beyer & Ilio DiPaolo beatDoc & Mike Gallagher
11/21 Syracuse, NY Dick Beyer vs. Doc Gallagher
11/22 Rochester, NY Ivan & Nikita Kalmikoff beat Dick Beyer & Tony Marino
11/24 Erie, PA Dick Beyer & Billy Red Lyons vs. Ivan & Nikita Kalmikoff(No Show)
11/28 Syracuse, NY Dick Beyer beat Hans Schmidt
11/29 Rochester, NY Ivan & Nikita Kalmikoff beat Dick Beyer & Tony Marino
12/02 Utica, NY Dick Beyer beat Crusher Verdu
12/05 Syracuse, NY Dick Beyer draw Hans Schmidt
12/08 Buffalo, NY Dick Beyer beat Johnny Barend by decision
12/08 Buffalo, NY Dick Beyer beat Lone Eagle
12/08 Buffalo, NY Tony Marino beat Dick Beyer by decision
12/09 Utica, NY Dick Beyer & Tony Marino beat Frank Valois & Mike Valentino
12/13 Rochester, NY Dick Beyer & Ilio DiPaolo vs. Ivan & Nikita Kalmikoff
12/14 Cleveland, OH Dick Beyer vs. ??



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sun Oct 30th, 2011 11:39 pm
  PM Quote Reply
2nd Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1478
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
1962
NWA Big Time Wrestling:
01/03 Honolulu, HI Dick Beyer beat Maurice Vachon in a 2 of 3 falls match
01/10 Honolulu, HI Dick Beyer beat George Drake in a 2 of 3 falls match
01/17 Honolulu, HI Dick Beyer beat Lou Newman in a 2 of 3 falls match
01/24 Honolulu, HI Fred Blassie beat Dick Beyer by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
01/31 Honolulu, HI Dick Beyer beat Ray Stevens in a  2 of 3 falls match
02/07 Honolulu, HI Dick Beyer & George Drake beat Lou Newman & Ted Travis by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
02/14 Honolulu, HI Dick Beyer double DQ The Executioner in a 2 of 3 falls match
02/21 Honolulu, HI Dick Beyer draw Lou Newman
02/28 Honolulu, HI Dick Beyer beat Ted Travis
03/07 Honolulu, HI Dick Beyer & Ray Stevens draw George Drake & Lord Blears in a 2 of 3 falls match
03/14 Honolulu, HI Maurice Vachon, Lord Blears & Neff Maivia beat Dick Beyer, The Executioner & Lou Newman ina  2 of 3 falls match
03/21 Honolulu, HI Dick Beyer beat Ken Lucas in a 2 of 3 falls match
03/28 Honolulu, HI Lord Blears & Neff Maivia beat Dick Beyer & Lou Newman in a 2 of 3 falls match
04/04 Honolulu, HI Lord Blears & George Drake beat Dick Beyer & Ray Stevens in a 2 of 3 falls match
04/11 Honolulu, HI Dick Beyer beat Ray Stevens
04/18 Honolulu, HI Lord Blears, Neff Maivia & Nick Bockwinkel beat Dick Beyer, Ray Stevens & Maurice Vachon in a 2 of 3 falls match
04/25 Honolulu, HI Neff Maivia beat Dick Beyer in a 2 of 3 falls match
World Wrestling Association:
as The Destroyer
04/27 San Diego, CA The Destroyer beat Seymour Koenig in a 2 of 3 falls match
04/28 San Bernardino, CA The Destroyer beat Tom Zink
04/30 Pasadena, CA The Destroyer beat Vic Christy
05/01 Long Beach, CA The Destroyer beat Mr. Atlas
05/02 Los Angeles, CA(TV) The Destroyer beat Tommy Edwards, Al Zink & Frankie Pancho in a handicap match
05/03 Bakersfield, CA The Destroyer beat Vic Christy
05/04 San Diego, CA The Destroyer beat Johnny Walker
05/05 San Bernardino, CA The Destroyer beat Vic Christy
05/07 Pasadena, CA The Destroyer beat Ox Anderson
05/09 Los Angeles, CA The Destroyer beat Mario LaPantera
05/09 Los Angeles, CA(TV) The Destroyer beat Mario Milano
05/10 Bakersfield, CA The Destroyer beat Ox Anderson
05/11 San Diego, CA The Destroyer beat Jack Blassie
05/12 San Bernardino, CA The Destroyer beat Ox Anderson
05/14 Pasadena, CA The Destroyer beat Seymour Koenig
05/15 Long Beach, CA The Destroyer beat Johnny Walker in a 2 of 3 falls match
05/16 Los Angeles, CA The Destroyer beat Jack Blassie
05/16 Los Angeles, CA(TV) The Destroyer beat Vic Christy
05/17 Bakersfield, CA The Destroyer beat Seymour Koenig
05/18 San Diego, CA The Destroyer beat Chief Crazy Horse
05/19 San Bernardino, CA The Destroyer beat Mario Milano
05/21 Pasadena, CA The Destroyer beat Art Mahalik
05/22 Long Beach, CA The Destroyer beat Jack Blassie in a fence match
05/23 Los Angeles, CA The Destroyer beat Johnny Walker
05/24 Bakersfield, CA The Destroyer beat Johnny Walker by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
05/25 San Diego, CA The Destroyer beat Don Duffy
05/26 San Bernardino, CA The Destroyer beat Clyde Steeves
05/28 Pasadena, CA The Destroyer beat Seymour Koenig
05/29 Long Beach, CA The Destroyer beat Seymour Koenig
05/30 Los Angeles, CA(TV) The Destroyer beat Broadway Venus
06/01 San Diego, CA The Destroyer & Irish Jackie beat Chief Crazy Horse & Pancho Lopez
06/02 San Bernardino, CA The Destroyer beat Mario LaPantera
06/04 Pasadena, CA The Destroyer beat Johnny Walker
06/05 Long Beach, CA The Destroyer beat Art Mahalik
06/06 Los Angeles, CA(TV) The Destroyer beat Seymour Koenig
06/07 Bakersfield, CA The Destroyer draw Johnny Walker
06/08 San Diego, CA The Destroyer beat Johnny Walker
06/09 San Bernardino, CA The Destroyer beat Mario LaPantera
06/11 Las Vegas, NV The Destroyer beat Johnny Walker
06/12 Long Beach, CA The Destroyer beat Johnny Walker
06/14 Bakersfield, CA The Destroyer beat Jack Blassie(aka Al Greene) in a 2 of 3 falls match
06/15 San Diego, CA The Destroyer beat Ray Ludlow
06/16 San Bernardino, CA The Destroyer beat Al Green
06/18 Las Vegas, NV The Destroyer draw Sandor Szabo
06/19 Long Beach, CA The Preacher(Clyde Steeves) beat The Destroyer
06/20 Los Angeles, CA The Destroyer beat Fred Blassie
06/22 San Diego, CA The Destroyer vs. Aldo Bogni
06/23 San Bernardino, CA The Destroyer beat Clyde Steeves
06/25 Las Vegas, NV The Destroyer beat Sandor Szabo
06/26 Long Beach, CA The Destroyer beat The Preacher
06/27 Los Angeles, CA The Destroyer beat Enrique Torres
06/28 Bakersfield, CA The Destroyer beat Aldo Bogni in a 2 of 3 falls match
06/29 San Diego, CA Mr. Moto beat The Destroyer
06/30 San Bernardino, CA The Destroyer beat Enrique Torres
07/02 Las Vegas, NV The Destroyer beat Enrique torres
07/04 Los Angeles, CA(TV) The Destroyer beat Chief Crazy Horse
07/05 Bakersfield, CA The Destroyer draw Mr. Moto in a 2 of 3 falls match
07/06 San Diego, CA The Destroyer draw Mr. Moto
07/07 San Bernardnio, CA The Destroyer draw Dick Hutton
07/09 Las Vegas, NV The Destroyer draw Dick Hutton
07/10 Long Beach, CA The Destroyer beat Dick Garza
07/11 Los Angeles, CA(TV) Mr. Moto & Great Togo beat The Destroyer & The Preacher
07/12 Bakersfield, CA The Dstroyer beat Mr. Moto in a 2 of 3 falls match
07/13 San Diego, CA The Destroyer & The Preacher beat Mr. Moto & Dick Hutton
07/14 San Bernardino, CA The Destroyer draw Dick Hutton
07/16 Las Vegas, NV The Destroyer beat Ted Christy
07/17 Long Beach, CA The Destroyer double countout with Mr.Moto
07/18 Los Angeles, CA(TV) The Destroyer beat Mario LaPantera
07/19 Bakersfield, CA The Destroyer & The Preacher double DQ Dick Garza & Eric Rommel
07/21 San Bernardino, CA Dick Garza & Eric Rommel beat The Destroyer & The Preacher
07/23 Las Vegas, NV The Destroyer double DQ Mr. Moto
07/24 Long Beach, CA The Destroyer draw Mr. Moto
07/25 Los Angeles, CA(TV) The Destroyer beat Black Bart
07/27 San Diego, CA The Destroyer beat Fred Blassie to win WWA World Title in a 2 of 3 falls match
07/28 San Bernardino, CA The Destroyer draw Eric Rommel
07/30 Las Vegas, NV The Destroyer draw Mr. Moto
07/31 Long Beach, CA Mr. Moto & Dick Hutton beat The Destroyer & Billy Varga
08/01 Los Angeles, CA The Destroyer beat Mr. Moto
08/02 Los Angeles, CA The Destroyer beat Art Mahalik
08/04 San Bernardino, CA The Destroyer double DQ Eric Rommel
08/06 Las Vegas, NV The Destroyer beat Dick Hutton
08/07 Long Beach, CA The Destroyer beat Dick Hutton
08/09 Bakersfield, CA The Destroyer beat Dick Garza by countout
08/11 San Bernardino, CA The Destroyer draw Eric Rommel
08/13 Las Vegas, NV Sandor Szabo & Dick Hutton beat The Destroyer & Ted Christy
08/14 Long Beach, CA The Destroyer & Karl Von Schoeber beat Dick Garza & Eric Rommel
08/15 Los Angeles, CA The Destroyer beat Fred Blassie
08/16 Bakersfield, CA Dick Garza & Eric Rommel beat The Destroyer & Great Togo in a 2 of 3 falls match
08/17 San Diego, CA The Destroyer draw Ricki Starr
08/18 San Bernardino, CA Dick Garza & Eric Rommel beat The Destroyer & Great Togo
08/20 Las Vegas, NV The Destroyer beat Dick Hutton
08/21 Long Beach, CA The Destroyer beat Dick Hutton
08/22 Los Angeles, CA(TV) The Destroyer beat Art Mahalik
08/23 Bakersfield, CA The Destroyer beat Eric Rommel in a 2 of 3 falls match
08/25 San Bernardino, CA The Destroyer beat Dick Garza
08/27 Pasadena, CA The Destroyer beat Eric Rommel in a 2 of 3 falls match
08/28 Long Beach, CA Ty Colt, Dick Garza & Eric Rommel beat The Destroyer, Hans Hermann & Karl Von Schoeber
08/29 Los Angeles, CA Dick Hutton & Ray Stern beat The Destroyer & Hans Hermann
08/30 Bakersfield, CA The Destroyer draw Dick Hutton
08/30 Bakersfield, CA Dick Hutton, Dick Garza & Eric Rommel beat The Destroyer, Allan Garfield & Karl Von Schoeber
09/01 San Bernardino, CA Dick Hutton, Dick Garza & Eric Rommel beat The Destroyer, Allan Garfield & Karl Von Schoeber
09/03 Las Vegas, CA The Destroyer beat Hans Hermann
09/06 Long Beach, CA The Destroyer beat Karl Von Schoeber
09/07 San Diego, CA The Destroyer draw Ray Stern
09/08 San Bernardino, CA The Destroyer draw Dick Hutton
09/10 Las Vegas, NV The Destroyer beat Dick Garza
09/12 Los Angeles, CA The Destroyer draw Lou Thesz
09/13 Bakersfield, CA The Destroyer beat Omar Rojo in a 2 of 3 falls match
09/14 Long Beach, CA The Destroyer draw Eric Rommel
09/15 San Bernardino, CA Dick Garza & Eric Rommel beat The Destroyer & Karl Von Schoeber
09/17 Las Vegas, NV The Destroyer draw Dick Garza
09/18 Long Beach, CA The Destroyer draw Eric Rommel
09/19 Los Angeles, CA Dick Hutton, Ray Stern & Ricki Starr beat The Destroyer, Billy Varga & Karl Von Schoeber
09/20 Bakersfield, CA The Destroyer draw Dick Hutton
09/22 San Bernardino, CA The Destroyer beat Karl Von Schoeber
09/24 Las Vegas, NV The Destroyer beat Jesus Ortega
09/25 Long Beach, CA The Destroyer beat Dick Garza(sub for Eric Rommel)
09/28 San Diego, CA The Destroyer beat Ray Stern
09/29 San Bernardino, CA Dick Garza beat The Destroyer
10/01 Pasadena, CA The Destroyer & Great Togo beat Dick Hutton & Dick Garza
10/02 Long Beach, CA Dick Hutton & Jesus Ortega beat The Destroyer & Great Togo
10/03 Los Angeles, CA The Destroyer beat Ricki Starr
10/04 Bakersfield, CA The Destroyer & Karl Von Schober vs. Dick Garza & Dick Hutton
10/06 San Bernardino, CA The Destroyer & The Preacher beat Dick Hutton & Dick Garza
10/08 Las Vegas, NV The Destroyer & Masked Marvel beat Dick Garza & Jesus Ortega
10/09 Long Beach, CA The Destroyer & Ray Stevens beat Dick Hutton & Jesus Ortega
10/10 Los Angeles, CA The Destroyer & Karl Von Schoeber double DQ Ray Stern & Jesus Ortega
10/11 Bakersfield, CA The Destroyer beat Dick Hutton
10/12 San Diego, CA The Destroyer vs. Billy Varga
10/13 San Bernardino, CA Primo Carnera & Dick Hutton beat The Destroyer & The Preacher
10/15 Pasadena, CA The Destroyer & Great Togo beat Gene Labell & Jesus Ortega
10/16 Long Beach, CA John Paul Henning & Jesus Ortega beat The Destroyer & The Preacher
10/17 Los Angeles, CA(TV) The Destroyer beat Vic Christy
10/18 Bakersfield, CA The Destroyer, The Preacher & Karl Von Schober vs. Primo Carnera, Jesus Ortega & John Paul Henning
10/20 San Bernardino, CA The Destroyer beat Dick Hutton
10/22 Pasadena, CA The Destroyer beat Dick Hutton
10/22 Pasadena, CA Dick Hutton, Jesus Ortega & Gene Labell beat The Destroyer, The Preacher & Great Togo
10/23 Long Beach, CA The Destroyer, Great Togo & Karl Von Schroeber beat Ty Colt, The Preacher & Jesus Ortega
10/24 Los Angeles, CA The Destroyer beat Ray Stern
10/25 Bakersfield, CA The Destroyer vs. Primo Carnera
10/26 San Diego, CA The Destroyer beat Jesus Ortega
10/27 San Bernardino, CA Dick Hutton, Jesus Ortega & John Paul Henning beat The Destroyer, Great Togo & Karl Von Schoeber
10/29 Pasadena, CA The Destroyer draw Dick Hutton
10/30 Long Beach, CA The Destroyer beat Ty Colt
10/31 Los Angeles, CA(TV) The Destroyer & Don Manoukian beat Dick Hutton & Vic Christy
11/01 Bakersfield, CA The Destroyer draw Dick Hutton
11/03 San Bernardino,, CA The Destroyer draw John Paul Henning
11/05 Pasadena, CA Haystack Calhoun & Abe Jacobs beat The Destroyer & Great Togo
11/06 Long Beach, CA The Destroyer draw Jesus Ortega
11/07 Los Angeles, CA The Destroyer beat Gorgeous George in a mask vs. hair match
11/08 Bakersfield, CA Haystack Calhoun & Abe Jacobs beat The Destroyer & Great Togo
11/09 San Diego, CA The Destroyer & Don Manoukian beat Billy Varga & Jesus Ortega
11/10 San Bernardino, CA Hackstack Calhoun & Abe Jacobs beat The Destroyer & Karl Von Schoeber
11/13 Long Beach, CA The Destroyer beat Jesus Ortega
11/14 Los Angeles, CA The Destroyer & Don Manoukian beat Jesus Ortega & John Paul Henning
11/17 San Bernardino, CA Haystack Calhoun & Abe Jacobs beat The Destroyer & Great Togo
11/19 Las Vegas, NV The Destroyer beat Mr. Moto
11/20 Long Beach, CA The Destroyer & Don Manoukian beat Sammy Berg & John Paul Henning
11/21 Los Angeles, CA The Destroyer & Don Manoukian beat Sammy Berg & Rocky Hunter
11/22 Bakersfield, CA Edouard Carpentier & Dick Hutton beat The Destroyer & Don Manoukian
11/23 Los Angeles, CA The Destroyer draw Edouard Carpentier
11/24 San Bernardino, CA Sammy Berg & John Paul Henning beat The Destroyer & Don Manoukian
11/26 Pasadena, CA The Destroyer & Don Manoukian draw Sammy Berg & John Paul Henning
11/27 Long Beach, CA Edouard Carpentier & John Paul Henning beat The Destroyer & Don Manoukian
11/29 Bakersfield, CA The Destroyer & Don Manoukian beat Haystack Calhoun & Abe Jacobs
11/30 San Diego, CA The Destroyer double DQ Mr. Moto
12/01 San Bernardino, CA The Destroyer beat John Paul Henning
12/03 Pasadena, CA Haystack Calhoun, Abe Jacobs & John Paul Henning beat The Destroyer, Don Manoukian & Great Togo
12/04 Long Beach, CA The Destroyer beat John Paul Henning
12/05 Los Angeles, CA The Destroyer beat Haystack Calhoun by countout
12/06 Bakersfield, CA The Destroyer beat John Paul Henning
12/07 San Diego, CA The Destroyer vs. Mr. Moto
12/08 San Bernardino, CA The Destroyer & Don Manoukian beat Dick Hutton & John Paul Henning
12/10 Pasadena, CA The Destroyer & Don Manoukian beat Sammy Berg & John Paul Henning
12/11 Long Beach, CA The Destroyer beat Groegous Gearge in a cage match
12/12 Los Angeles, CA(TV) The Destroyer draw Dick Hutton
12/13 Bakersfield, CA Dick Hutton & Mr. Moto beat The Destroyer & Don Manoukian
12/14 San Diego, CA The Destroyer & Don Manoukian vs. Georgeous George & Mr. Moto
12/15 San Bernardino, CA The Destroyer, Don Manoukian & Great Togo beat Haystack Calhoun, Abe Jacobs & John Paul Henning
12/17 Pasadena, CA The Destroyer vs. Mr. Moto
12/18 Long Beach, CA The Destroyer draw Ricki Starr
12/19 Los Angeles, CA The Destroyer & Don Manoukian beat Haystack Calhoun & Abe Jacobs to win International Television Tag Title
12/20 Bakersfield, CA The Destroyer beat Haystack Calhoun
12/22 San Bernardino, CA The Destroyer & Don Manoukian draw Edouard Carpentier & Ricki Starr
National Wrestling Alliance(Buffalo Office):
as Dick Beyer
12/26 Rochester, NY Dick Beyer beat Nikita Kalmikoff
12/28 Buffalo, NY Dick Beyer beat Bob Stanlee
12/29 Schenectady, NY Dick Beyer & Billy Red Lyons vs. Bob & Steve Stanlee

1963
World Wrestling Association:
as The Destroyer
01/02 Los Angeles, CA The Destroyer & Don Manoukian draw Haystack Calhoun & Ricki Starr
01/03 Bakersfield, CA The Destroyer & Don Manoukian beat Haystack Calhoun & Mr. Moto by DQ
01/04 San Diego, CA The Destroyer beat Haystack Calhoun
01/05 San Bernardino, CA The Destroyer & Haystack Calhoun beat Haystack Calhoun & Enrique Torres
01/08 Long Beach, CA The Destroyer draw Ricki Starr
01/09 Los Angeles, CA Shohei Baba & Enrique Torres beat The Destroyer & The Preacher
01/10 Bakersfield, CA The Destroyer draw Ricki Starr
01/11 San Diego, CA The Destroyer & Don Manoukian beat Ricki Starr & Enrique Torres
01/12 San Bernardino, CA The Destroyer draw Ricki Starr
01/15 Long Beach, CA The Destroyer & Don Manoukian beat Ricki Starr & Dick Hutton
01/16 Los Angeles, CA The Destroyer beat Enrique Torres
01/17 Bakersfield, CA The Destroyer & Don Manoukian beat Ricki Starr & Enrique Torres
01/18 San Diego, CA The Destroyer draw Ricki Starr
01/19 San Bernardino, CA The Destroyer & Don Manoukian draw Ricki Starr & Enrique Torres
01/22 Long Beach, CA Shohei Baba & Mr. Moto beat The Destroyer & Don Manoukian
01/23 Los Angeles, CA partcicipated in an hour workout
01/24 Bakersfield, CA The Destroyer double DQ Mr. Moto in a 2 of 3 falls match
01/29 Long Beach, CA Shohei Baba & Mr. Moto beat The Destroyer & Robert Duranton
01/30 Los Angeles, CA The Destroyer vs. ??
01/31 Bakersfield, CA Shohei Baba & Mr. Moto beat The Destroyer & Don Manoukian
02/02 San Bernardino, CA Shohei Baba & Dick Hutton beat The Destroyer & Robert Duranton
02/04 Los Angeles, CA The Destroyer double DQ Shohei Baba
02/05 Long Beach, CA The Destroyer & Don Manoukian beat Shohei Baba & Mr. Moto
02/06 Los Angeles, CA The Destroyer & Don Manoukian draw Dick Hutton & Enrique Torres
02/07 Bakersfield, CA Shohei Baba beat The Destroyer
02/07 Bakersfield, CA The Destroyer & Don Manoukian double DQ Shohei Baba & Mr. Moto in a 2 of 3 falls match
02/09 San Bernardino, CA The Destroyer & Don Manoukian double DQ Shoehi Baba & Dick Hutton
02/11 Las Vegas, NV The Destroyer beat Enrique Torres
02/12 Long Beach, CA The Destroyer draw Mr. Moto
02/13 Los Angeles, CA(TV) The Destroyer beat Ron Locke
02/14 Bakersfield, CA The Destroyer double DQ Mr. Moto
02/15 San Diego, CA Ernie Ladd & Mr. Moto beat The Destroyer & Don Manoukian
02/16 San Bernardino, CA The Destroyer & Don Manoukian beat Shohei Baba & Dick Hutton
02/19 Long Beach, CA The Destroyer beat Mr. Moto
02/21 Bakersfield, CA The Destroyer & Don Manoukian beat Shohei Baba & Mr. Moto
02/22 Los Angeles, CA The Destroyer beat Shohei Baba
02/23 San Bernardino, CA Shohei Baba, Dick Hutton & Don Leo Jonathan beat The Destroyer, Don Manoukian & Robert Duranton
02/26 Long Beach, CA The Destroyer beat Enrique Torres
02/28 Bakersfield, CA Shohei Baba, Edouard Carpentier & Don Leo Jonathan beat The Destroyer, Don Manoukian & Robert Duranton
03/01 San Diego, CA The Destroyer & Don Manoukian beat Ernie Ladd & Mr. Moto
03/02 San Bernardino, CA Shohei Baba & Don Leo Jonathan beat The Destroyer & Don Manoukian
03/04 Las Vegas, NV The Destroyer & Don Manoukian draw Shohei Baba & Mr.Moto
03/05 Long Beach, CA The Destroyer & Don Manoukian beat Shohei Baba & Edouard Carpentier
03/07 Bakersfield, CA Shohei Baba & Don Leo Jonathan beat The Destroyer & Don Manoukian
03/08 San Diego, CA Ernie Ladd & Shohei Baba beat The Destroyer & Don Manoukian
03/09 San Bernandino, CA The Destroyer & Don Manoukian beat Shohei Baba & Don Leo Jonathan by DQ
03/12 Long Beach, CA The Destroyer & Don Manoukian draw Edouard Carpentier & Shohei Baba
03/13 Los Angeles, CA The Destroyer & Don Manoukian double DQ Edouard Carpentier & Don Leo Jonathan
03/14 Bakersfield, CA The Destroyer & Robert Duranton beat Shohei Baba & Don Leo Jonathan
03/15 San Diego, CA The Destroyer beat Shohei Baba
03/16 San Bernardino, CA Dick Hutton & Mr. Moto beat The Destroyer & Don Manoukian
03/18 Pasadena, CA The Destroyer & Don Manoukian beat Dick Hutton & Vic Christy
03/19 Long Beach, CA The Destroyer beat Robert Duranton
03/20 Los Angeles, CA The Destroyer beat Don Leo Jonathan
03/22 San Diego, CA The Destroyer & Don Manoukian beat Dick Hutton & Don Leo Jonathan
03/23 San Bernardino, CA Dick Hutton & Mr. Moto beat The Destroyer & Don Manoukian
03/26 Long Beach, CA Edouard Carpentier & Mr. Moto beat The Destroyer & Bob Raider
03/27 Los Angeles, CA(TV) The Destroyer beat Vic Christy
03/28 Bakersfield, CA The Destroyer beat Vic Christy
03/28 Bakersfield, CA Edouard Carpentier & Mr. Moto beat The Destroyer & Don Manoukian
03/29 San Diego, CA The Destroyer draw Fred Blassie
03/30 San Bernardino, CA Dick Hutton & Mr. Moto beat The Destroyer & Don Manoukian
04/02 Long Beach, CA Edouard Carpentier & Mr. Moto beat The Destroyer & Don Manoukian
04/03 Los Angeles, CA(TV) The Destroyer, Don Manoukian & Robert Duranton beat Enrique Torres, Dick Hutton & Vic Christy
04/05 San Diego, CA The Destroyer & Don Manoukian beat Edouard Carpentier & Ray Stern
04/06 San Bernardino, CA The Destroyer & Don Manoukian beat Edouard Carpentier & Tex McKenzie
04/08 Pasadena, CA The Destroyer & Don Manoukian beat Mr. Moto & Tex McKenzie
04/11 Bakersfield, CA The Destroyer & Dono manoukian draw Edouard Carpentier & Mr. Moto
04/12 Los Angeles, CA The Destroyer draw Edouard Carpentier
04/15 Pasadena, CA Mr. Moto beat The Destroyer
04/16 Long Beach, CA The Destroyer & Don Manoukian beat Fred Blassie & Robert Duranton
04/19 San Diego, CA The Destroyer beat Tex McKenzie
04/24 Los Angeles, CA The Destroyer beat Tex McKenzie
04/25 Bakersfield, CA Curtis Iuakea beat The Destroyer
04/26 San Diego, CA The Destroyer & Don Manoukian draw Fred Blassie & Ernie Ladd
04/27 San Bernardino, CA Fred Blassie & Don Leo Jonathan beat The Destroyer & Don Manoukian
04/29 Pasadena, CA The Destroyer & Don Manoukian draw Curtis Iuakea & Mr. Moto
04/30 Long Beach, CA The Destroyer beat Curtis Iuakea
05/02 Bakersfield, CA Curtis Iaukea beat The Destroyer
05/03 San Diego, CA The Destroyer & Don Manoukian beat Fred Blassie & Ernie Ladd
05/04 San Bernardino, CA The Destroyer beat Don Leo Jonathan
05/06 Las Vegas, NV The Destroyer double DQ Mr. Moto
05/09 Bakersfield, CA The Destroyer & Don Manoukian draw Ricki Starr & Curtis Iuakea
05/10 Los Angeles, CA Fred Blassie beat The Destroyer by DQ to win WWA World Title in a 2 of 3 falls match
05/11 San Bernardino, CA Ricki Starr & Curtis Iuakea beat The Destroyer & Don Manoukian
05/13 Pasadena, CA Ricki Starr & Curtis Iuakea beat The Destroyer & Don Manoukian
Japan Pro Wrestling Association:
05/14 Long Beach, CA Ricki Starr beat The Destroyer
05/19 Osaka, Japan The Destroyer beat Rikidozan
05/21 Nagoya, Japan The Destroyer beat Great Togo
05/22 Shizuoka, Japan The Destroyer beat Shohei Baba
05/24 Tokyo, Japan The Destroyer draw Rikidozan
World Wrestling Association:
05/27 Las Vegas, NV The Destroyer beat Mr. Moto
05/28 Long Beach, CA Fred Blassie & Don Leo Jonathan beat The Destroyer & Don Manoukian
05/29 Los Angeles, CA The Destroyer & Don Manoukian beat Dick Hutton & Johnny Walker
05/31 San Diego, CA The Destroyer & Don Manoukian beat Dick Hutton & Enrique Torres
06/01 San Bernardino, CA The Destroyer & Don Manoukian beat Johnny Walker & Enrique Torres
06/04 Long Beach, CA The Destroyer & Don Manoukian draw Fred Blassie & Don Leo Jonathan
06/05 Los Angeles, CA(TV) The Destroyer & Don Manoukian beat Don Jardine & Enrique Torres
06/06 Bakersfield, CA The Destroyer & Don Manoukian beat Don Jardine & Don Leo Jonathan
06/07 San Diego, CA The Destroyer & Don Manoukian beat Dick Huttoon & Enrique Torres
06/08 San Francisco, CA The Destroyer beat Dick Garza
06/10 Pasadena, CA The Destroyer, Don Manoukian & Great Togo beat Don Leon Jonathan & Mr. Moto in a handicap match
06/11 Long Beach, CA The Destroyer beat Tex McKenzie
06/13 Bakersfield, CA The Destroyer & Don Manoukian draw Fred Blassie & Don Leo Jonathan
06/14 Los Angeles, CA Fred Blassie beat The Destroyer by countout
06/18 Long Beach, CA The Destroyer draw Enrique Torres
06/20 Bakersfield, CA The Destroyer draw Don Leo Jonathan
06/21 San Diego, CA Bearcat Wright & Mr. Moto beat The Destroyer & Don Manoukian
06/22 San Bernardino, CA The Destroyer & Don Manoukiandraw Fred Blassie & Don Leo Jonathan
06/26 Los Angeles, CA(TV) The Destroyer & Don manoukian beat Kit Fox & Tex McKenzie
06/27 Bakersfield, CA The Destroyer & Don Manoukian beat Fred Blassie & Don Leo Jonathan by DQ
06/28 San Diego, CA The Destroyer & Don Manoukian beat Kit Fox & Don Savage
06/29 San Bernardino, CA The Destroyer draw Don Leo Jonathan
07/01 Pasadena, CA The Destroyer beat Kit Fox
07/02 Long Beach, CA Dick Hutton beat The Destroyer by DQ
07/03 Los Angeles, CA(TV) The Destroyer beat Tex McKenzie
07/05 San Diego, CA The Destroyer beat Kit Fox
07/06 San Bernardino, CA The Destroyer & Don Manoukian beat Fred Blassie & Don Leo Jonathan
07/08 Pasadena, CA The Destroyer draw Mr. Moto
07/09 Long Beach, CA The Destroyer beat Fred Blassie
07/10 Los Angeles, CA(TV) The Destroyer beat Pedro Gonzales
07/11 Bakersfield, CA Bearcat Wright & Mr. Moto beat The Destroyer & Don Manoukian
07/12 San Diego, CA Bearcat Wright & Mr. Moto beat The Destroyer & Don Manoukian
07/13 San Bernardino, CA The Destroyer draw Mr. Moto in a 2 of 3 falls match
07/16 Long Beach, CA The Destroyer & Don Manoukian beat Mr. Moto & Tex McKenzie
07/18 Bakersfield, CA The Destroyer & Don Manoukian beat Mr. Moto & Pedro Gonzales
07/19 Los Angeles, CA Bearcat Wright & Mr. Moto beat The Destroyer & Don Manoukian to win International Television Tag Title
07/20 San Bernardino, CA Mr. Moto, Pedro Gonzales & Hercules Cortez beat The Destroyer, Don Manoukian & Pancho Lopez
07/22 Pasadena, CA The Destroyer & Don Manoukian beat Mr. Moto & Kit Fox
07/23 Long Beach, CA Edouard Carpentier beat The Destroyer
07/25 Bakersfield, CA Bearcat Wright & Mr. Moto beat The Destroyer & Don Manoukian
07/26 San Diego, CA Bearcat Wright beat The Destroyer
07/27 San Bernardino, CA The Destroyer draw Fred Blassie
07/29 Pasadena, CA Bearcat Wright & Mr. Moto beat The Destroyer & Don Manoukian
07/30 Long Beach, CA Fred Blassie beat The Destroyer in a chicken wire cage match
08/01 Bakersfield, CA The Destroyer draw Fred Blassie
08/05 Pasadena, CA Bearcat Wright, Mr. Moto & Hercules Cortez beat The Destroyer, Pancho Lopez & El Toro(Pedro Godoy)
08/07 Los Angeles, CA Hercules Cortez beat The Destroyer by countout in a lumberjack match
NWA Pacific Northwest:
08/09 Portland, OR The Destroyer beat Abe Jacobs
08/12 Portland, OR The Destroyer beat Gil Ane
08/13 Seattle, WA The Destroyer beat Rocky Columbo
08/14 Salem, OR The Destroyer beat Andre Drapp
08/16 Portland, OR The Destroyer beat Andre Drapp
08/19 Portland, OR The Destroyer draw Billy White Wolf
08/21 Salem, OR The Destroyer beat Abe Jacobs
08/23 Portland, OR The Destroyer beat Rocky Columbo
08/26 Portland, OR The Destroyer beat Shag Thomas
08/28 Salem, OR The Destroyer beat Billy White Wolf
08/29 Seattle, WA The Destroyer beat Abe Jacobs by DQ
08/30 Portland, OR The Destroyer beat Rocky Columbo
09/02 Portland, OR Danny Hodge & Luther Lindsey beat The Destroyer & Pat Patterson
09/03 Seattle, WA Ivan Kameroff beat The Destroyer by DQ
09/06 Portland, OR The Destroyer draw Luther Lindsey
09/09 Portland, OR Danny Hodge & Shag Thomas beat The Destroyer & Art Mahalik by DQ
09/12 Portalnd, OR The Destroyer & Art Mahalik beat Danny Hodge & Herb Freeman
09/16 Portland, OR Danny Hodge, Herb Freeman & Shag Thomas beat The Destroyer, Art Mahalik & George Drake
09/18 Salem, OR Danny Hodeg & Shag Thomas beat The Destroyer & Art Mahalik by DQ
09/23 Portland, OR The Destroyer & Art Mahalik beat Danny Hodge, Herb Freeman & Shag Thomas in a handicap match
09/24 Seattle, WA The Destroyer beat Fred Baron by DQ
09/25 Salem, OR The Destroyer & Art Mahalik beat Danny Hodge & Shag Thomas to win Northwest Tag Title
09/27 Portland, OR The Destroyer beat Dick Dunn
09/30 Portland, OR Danny Hodge & Herb Freeman beat The Destroyer & Art Mahalik
10/01 Seattle, WA The Destroyer draw Shag Thomas
10/02 Salem, OR Danny Hodge beat The Destroyer by DQ
10/04 Portland, OR Danny Hodge beat The Destroyer by DQ
10/07 Portland, OR Shag Thomas & Herb Freeman beat The Destroyer & Art Mahalik
10/08 Seattle, WA The Destroyer beat Shag Thomas by DQ
World Wrestling Association:
10/09 Los Angeles, CA Bearcat Wright, Mr. Moto & Red Bastien beat The Destroyer, Fred Blassie & Don Leo Jonathan
10/09 Los Angeles, CA(TV) The Destroyer beat Pedro Gonzales
10/10 Bakersfield, CA The Destroyer beat Bob Stanlee
10/11 Los Angeles, CA The Destroyer vs. Pedro Gonzales
10/11 Los Angeles, CA The Destroyer, Fred Blassie & Don Leo Jonathan vs. Bearcat Wright, Mr. Moto & Red Bastien
10/14 Pasadena, CA Mr. Moto beat The Destroyer by DQ
10/15 Long Beach, CA Fred Blassie beat The Destroyer in a 2 of 3 falls match
10/16 Los Angeles, CA(TV) The Destroyer draw Red Bastien
10/17 Bakersfield, CA Bearcat Wright beat The Destroyer in a 2 of 3 falls match
10/18 Los Angeles, CA The Destroyer beat Hercules Cortez
NWA Pacific Northwest:
10/21 Portland, OR The Destroyer & Art Mahalik beat Shag Thomas & Herb Freeman
10/22 Seattle, WA The Destroyer & Art Mahalik beat Nick Kozak & Nick Bockwinkel
10/28 Portland, OR The Destroyer beat Curtis Iuakea
10/29 Seattle, WA The Destroyer & Art Mahalik beat Haystack Calhoun & Abe Jacobs
11/01 Spokane, WA The Destroyer & Art Mahalik beat Haystack Calhoun & Abe Jacobs
11/05 Seattle, WA Haystack Calhoun beat The Destroyer by DQ
11/08 Portland, OR The Destroyer beat Shag Thomas
11/11 Portland, OR Lou Thesz beat The Destroyer by DQ
11/12 Seattle, WA The Destroyer & Art Mahalik beat Shag Thomas & Nick Bockwinkel
11/12 Medford, OR The Destroyer beat Bing Kai Lee
11/19 Seattle, WA The Destroyer beat Dick Dunn
11/20 Salem, OR Haystack Calhoun & Abe Jacobs beat The Destroyer & Art Mahalik
11/22 Portland, OR Haystack Calhoun & Abe Jacobs beat The Destroyer & Art Mahalik
11/25 Spokane, WA The Destroyer beat Shag Thomas by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Japan Pro Wrestling Association:
11/26 Maebashi, Japan The Destroyer & Buddy Austin beat Rikidozan & Toyonobori
11/27 Ashikaga, Japan Rikidozan & Great Togo beat The Destroyer & Ilio DiPaolo
11/28 Mito, Japan The Destroyer, Ilio DiPaolo & Buddy Austin beat Rikidozan, Toyonobori & Great Togo
11/29 Tokyo, Japan Rikidozan & Great Togo beat The Destroyer & Buddy Austin by DQ
11/30 Fukushima, Japan Rikidozan & Great Togo beat The Destroyer & Ilio DiPaolo by DQ
12/01 Utsonomiya, Japan The Destroyer, Ilio DiPaolo & Buddy Austin beat Rikidozan, Michiaki Yoshimura & Great Togo
12/02 Tokyo, Japan Rikidozan beat The Destroyer by countout
12/03 Osaka, Japan The Destroyer, Ilio DiPaolo & Buddy Austin beat Rikidozan, Toyonobori & Great Togo
12/04 Osaka, Japan The Destroyer draw Rikidozan
12/05 Nagoya, Japan The Destroyer & Buddy Austin beat Michiaki Yoshimura & Great Togo
12/06 Nagoya, Japan Rikidozan & Toyonobori beat The Destroyer & Buddy Austin
12/07 Hamamatsu, Japan The Destroyer, Ilio DiPaolo & Buddy Austin draw Rikidozan, Michiaki Yoshimura & Great Togo
NWA Pacific Northwest:
12/09 Portland, OR The Destroyer beat Luther Lindsey
12/10 Seattle, WA The Destroyer beat Shag Thomas by DQ
12/11 Salem, OR The Destroyer & Art Mahalik beat Nick Kozak & Nick Bockwinkel
12/13 Portland, OR Luther Lindsey beat The Destroyer by DQ
12/16 Portland, OR The Destroyer beat Bing Ki Lee
12/17 Seattle, WA The Destroyer beat Maurice Vachon
12/18 Salem, WA Nick Bockwinkel & Nick Kozak beat The Destroyer & Art Mahalik
12/20 Portland, OR The Destroyer & Art Mahalik beat Paddy Barrett & Abe Jacobs
12/23 Seatlle, WA Maurice Vachon beat The Destroyer
12/24 Salem, OR The Destroyer draw Maurice Vachon
12/26 Medford, OR The Destroyer beat Luther Lindsey by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
12/27 Portland, OR The Destroyer beat Tony Borne by DQ
12/30 Seattle, WA The Destroyer beat Maurice Vachon by DQ

1964
01/01 Salem, OR The Destroyer beat Maurice Vachon
01/03 Portland, OR The Destroyer beat Maurice Vachon to win Northwest Title
01/06 Portland, OR Tony Borne & Soldat Gorky beat The Destroyer & Art Mahalik
01/07 Seattle, WA The Destroyer & Art Mahalik vs. Shag Thomas & Luther Lindsey
01/08 Salem, OR Shag Thomas & Luther Lindsey beat The Destroyer & Art Mahalik
01/09 Medford, OR Shag Thomas & Luther Lindsey beat The Destroyer & Art Mahalik
01/10 Portland, OR The Destroyer draw Shag Thomas
01/13 Portland, OR The Destroyer & Art Mahalik beat Tony Borne & Soldat Gorky by DQ
01/14 Seattle, WA The Destroyer & Art Mahalik beat Shag Thomas & Luther Lindsey
01/15 Salem, OR Shag Thomas & Luther Lindsey beat The Destroyer & Art Mahalik to win Northwest Tag Title
01/16 Medford, OR The Destroyer & Art Mahalik beat Shag Thomas & Luther Lindsey
01/17 Portland, OR Nick Bockwinkel beat The Destroyer
01/18 Roseburg, OR Nick Kozak beat The Destroyer
01/20 Portland, OR Nick Bockwinkel beat The Destroyer
01/21 Seattle, WA The Destroyer beat Luther Lindsey
01/22 Salem, OR The Destroyer & Art Mahalik beat Shag Thomas & Luther Lindsey to win Northwest Tag Title
01/23 Medford, OR Nick Bockwinkel, Shag Thomas & Luther Lindsey beat The Destroyer, Art Mahalik & Louie Tillet
01/27 Portland, OR Nick Bockwinkel beat The Destroyer
01/28 Seattle, WA The Destroyer beat Don Duffy
01/29 Salem, OR The Destroyer beat Nick Bockwinkel by DQ
01/31 Portland, OR The Destroyer & Art Mahalik beat Nick Bockwinkel & Nick Kozak
02/01 Roseburg, OR Nick Kozak beat The Destroyer
02/04 Seattle, WA The Destroyer beat Nick Kozak
02/05 Salem, WA The Destroyer draw Paddy Barrett
02/06 Medford, OR The Destroyer beat Nick Bockwinkel by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
02/07 Portland, OR The Destroyer & Art Mahalik beat Nick Bockwinkel & Nick Kozak
02/10 Portland, OR The Destroyer beat Nick Bockwinkel
02/11 Eugene, OR Nick Bockwinkel & Nick Kozak beat The Destroyer & Art Mahalik in a 2 of 3 falls match
02/12 Salem, OR The Destroyer & Art Mahalik beat Nick Bockwinkel & Nick Kozak by DQ
02/15 Roseburg, OR Nick Bockwinkel & Nick Kozak beat The Destroyer & Art Mahalik
02/17 Portland, OR The Destroyer draw Lou Thesz
02/18 Seattle, WA Lou Thesz beat The Destroyer
02/19 Moses Lake, WA Luther Lindsey beat The Destroyer
02/21 Portland, OR The Destroyer beat Ricky Hunter
02/21 Spokane, WA The Destroyer draw Lou Thesz
02/23 Walla Walla, WA The Destroyer draw Shag Thomas(20:00)
02/23 Walla Walla, WA Luther Lindsey & Shag Thomas beat The Destroyer & Art Mahalik by DQ
02/24 Portland, OR The Destroyer beat Luther Lindsey
02/25 Seattle, WA Tony Borne beat The Destroyer
02/26 Salem, OR The Destroyer & Art Mahalik draw Nick Bockwinkel & Nick Kozak
02/29 Centralia, WA The Destroyer & Art Mahalik beat Luther Lindsey & Shag Thomas
03/01 Portland, OR The Destroyer draw Luther Lindsey
03/03 Seattle, WA The Destroyer vs. Tony Borne
03/06 Spokane, WA The Destroyer & Art Mahalik beat Shag Thomas & Luther Lindsey
03/06 Spokane, WA The Destroyer draw Shag Thomas
03/07 Portland, OR The Destroyer draw Shag Thomas
03/11 Salem, OR The Destroyer beat Tony Borne
03/12 Medford, OR Tony Borne beat The Destroyer
03/13 Portland, OR Tony Borne beat The Destroyer
03/16 Portland, OR The Destroyer, Art Mahalik & Haru Sasaki beat Tony Borne, Shag Thomas & Luther Lindsey
03/17 Seattle, WA Tony Borne beat The Destroyer
03/18 Salem, OR Nick Bockwinkel & Nick Kozak beat The Destroyer & Art Mahalik to win Northwest Tag Title
03/19 Medford, OR The Destroyer beat Tony Borne
03/20 Portland, OR The Destroyer beat Tony Borne by DQ
03/23 Portland, OR Tony Borne, Shag Thomas & Luther Lindsey beat The Destroyer, Art Mahalik & Haru Sasaki
03/24 Seattle, WA Tony Borne & Luther Lindsey beat The Destroyer & Art Mahalik
03/25 Salem, OR The Destroyer beat Tony Borne by DQ
03/26 Medford, OR The Destroyer beat Tony Borne
03/26 Medford, OR Tony Borne, Shag Thomas & Luther Lindsey beat The Destroyer, Art Mahalik & Haru Sasaki
03/27 Portland, OR The Destroyer draw Tony Borne
03/31 Seattle, WA Luther Lindsey beat The Destroyer
04/02 Walla Walla, WA The Destroyer no contest with Shag Thomas
04/03 Spokane, WA The Destroyer vs. Luther Lindsey
04/06 Portland, OR The Destroyer beat Pierre Duranton
04/07 Seattle, WA The Destroyer & Art Mahalik beat Tony Borne & Luther Lindsey
04/08 Salem, OR The Destroyer & Art Mahalik beat Nick Bockwinkel & Nick Kozak to win Northwest Tag Title
04/10 Portland, OR Tony Borne beat The Destroyer to win Northwest Title
04/13 Portland, OR The Destroyer, Don Manoukian & Art Mahalik beat Nick Bockwinkel, Nick Kozak & Paddy Barrett
04/14 Seattle, WA The Destroyer beat Tony Borne
04/16 Portland, OR The Destroyer, Don Manoukian & Art Mahalik beat Nick Bockwinkel, Nick Kozak & Paddy Barrett
04/17 Spokane, WA The Destroyer & Art Mahalik beat Tony Borne & Luther Lindsey
04/17 Spokane, WA The Destroyer beat Luther Lindsey by DQ
04/20 Portland, OR The Destroyer beat Tony Borne to win Northwest Title
04/21 Seattle, WA The Destroyer & Art Mahalik beat Tony Borne & Luther Lindsey
04/22 Salem, OR Nick Bockwinkel & Nick Kozak beat Art Mahalik & Don Manoukian(sub for The Destroyer) to win Northwest Tag Title
World Wrestling Association:
04/22 Los Angeles, CA The Destroyer beat Danny O’Rourke
04/23 Bakersfield, CA The Destroyer beat Paul Diamond
NWA Pacific Northwest:
04/24 Portland, OR The Destroyer draw Nick Bockwinkel
04/27 Portland, OR The Destroyer & Don Manoukian beat Nick Bockwinkel & Nick Kozak
04/28 Seattle, WA Nick Bockwinkel beat The Destroyer
04/28 Seattle, WA The Destroyer & Don Manoukianbeat Nick Bockwinkel & Nick Kozak
05/01 Spokane, WA The Destroyer beat Tony Borne in a 2 of 3 falls match
05/04 Portland, OR The Destroyer beat King Curtis Iaukea
05/05 Seattle, WA The Destroyer beat Val Velasco
05/06 Salem, OR The Destroyer beat Paddy Barret by DQ
05/08 Portland, OR Nick Bockwinkel & Nick Kozak beat The Destroyer & Don Manoukian
05/08 Portland, OR The Destroyer beat Ken Hollis
05/11 Portland, OR The Destroyer beat Herb Freeman
05/12 Seattle, WA The Destroyer beat Nick Bockwinkel by DQ
05/13 Salem, OR The Destroyer & Don Manoukian beat Nick Bockwinkel & Nick Kozak
05/15 Spokane, WA Nick Bockwinkel beat The Destroyer
05/18 Portland, OR Nick Bockwinkel & Nick Kozak beat The Destroyer & Don Manoukian
05/19 Seattle, WA The Destroyer beat Paddy Barrett
05/20 Salem, OR Nick Bockwinkel & Nick Kozak beat The Destroyer & Don Maoukian
05/22 Portland, OR Nick Bockwinkel beat The Destroyer to win Northwest Title
05/25 Portland, OR The Destroyer beat Ken Hollis
05/26 Seattle, WA The Destroyer draw Nick Bockwinkel
05/28 Medford, OR The Destroyer beat Nick Bockwinkel by DQ
05/29 Portland, OR The Destroyer draw Nick Bockwinkel
World Wrestling Association:
06/02 Long Beach, CA The Destroyer beat Nikita Mulkovich
06/03 Los Angeles, CA(TV) The Destroyer beat Pepper Martin
06/04 Bakersfield, CA The Destroyer beat Paul Diamond
06/05 San Diego, CA The Destroyer beat Alberto Torres
06/06 San Bernardino, CA The Destroyer beat Don Savage
06/08 Los Angeles, CA The Destroyer beat Alberto Torres
06/09 Long Beach, CA The Destroyer beatRamon torres
06/10 Los Angeles, CA The Destroyer & The Ripper(Rip Hawk) beat Ernie Ladd & Paul Diamond
06/11 Bakersfield, CA The Destroyer beat Alberto Torres
06/12 San Diego, CA The Destroyer & The Ripper beat Paul Diamond & Jacques MacKinnon
06/15 Pasadena, CA The Destroyer beat Mr. X
06/16 Long Beach, CA The Destroyer & The Ripper beat Paul Diamond & Nikita Mulkovich
06/17 Los Angeles, CA(TV) The Destroyer & The Ripper beat Paul Diamond & Vic Christy
06/18 Bakersfield, CA Alberto & Ramon Torres beat The Destroyer & The Ripper
06/19 San Diego, CA Alberto & Ramon Torres beat The Destroyer & The Ripper
06/22 Pasadena, CA The Destroyer & The Ripper beat Ramon Gaecia & Great Pole
06/24 Los Angeles, CA(TV) The Destroyer & The Ripper beat Ramon Torres & Don Duffy
06/25 Bakersfield, CA The Destroyer & The Ripper beat Ramon Torres & Paul Diamond
06/26 San Diego, CA The Destroyer & The Ripper beat Alberto Torres & Paul Diamond
06/29 Pasadena, CA The Destroyer beat Mr. X
06/30 Long Beach, CA The Destroyer & The Ripper beat Ramon Torres & Don Savage
07/01 Los Angeles, CA(TV) The Destroyer beat George Drake
07/02 Bakersfield, CA The Destroyer & The Ripper draw Alberto & Ramon Torres
07/03 San Diego, CA The Destroyer & The Ripper draw Alberto & Ramon Torres
07/07 Long Beach, CA The Destroyer & The Ripper ebat Alberto & Ramon Torres by DQ
07/08 Los Angeles, CA The Destroyer & The Ripper draw Mr. Moto & Little Tokyo(Antonio Inoki)
07/09 Bakersfield, CA Mr. Moto, Alberto & Ramon Torres beat The Destroyer, The Ripper & Nikita Mulkovich
07/09 Bakersfield, CA Mr.Moto beat The Destroyer
07/10 San Diego, CA Little Tokyo, Mr. Moto & Jacques MacKinnon beat The Destroyer, The Ripper & Hard Boiled Haggerty
07/13 Pasadena, CA Mr. Moto beat The Destroyer
07/14 Long Beach, CA Alberto & Ramon Torres beat The Destroyer & Robert Duranton
07/15 Los Angeles, CA(TV) The Destroyer beat Paul Diamond
07/16 Bakersfield, CA The Destroyer & Hard Boiled Haggerty beat Ernie Ladd & Bill Dromo
07/17 San Diego, CA The Destroyer & Hard Boiled Haggerty beat Robert Duranton & Bill Dromo
07/21 Long Beach, CA The Destroyer beat Ramon Torres
07/22 Los Angeles, CA The Destroyer beat Dick The Bruiser by countout
07/23 Bakersfield, CA The Destroyer beat Ripper Collins
07/24 San Diego, CA The Destroyer beat Edouard Carpentier
07/27 Pasadena, CA The Destroyer & Hard Boiled Haggerty beay Alberto & Ramon Torres
07/28 Long Beach, CA The Destroyer beat Ripper Collins
07/29 Los Angeles, CA(TV) The Destroyer draw Alberto Torres
07/30 Bakersfield, CA The Destroyer & Hard Boiled Haggerty beat Alberto & Ramon Torres to win WWA World Tag Title
07/31 San Diego, CA The Destroyer beat Rip hawk
08/01 SanBernardino, CA The Destroyer beat Ripper Collins
08/03 Pasadena, CA The Destroyer beat Alberto Torres
08/05 Los Angeles, CA(TV) Bob Ellis beat The Destroyer by countout
08/06 Bakersfield, CA The Destroyer, Hard Boiled Haggerty & The Alaskan beat Mr. Moto, Alberto & Ramon Torres
08/07 San Diego, CA The Destroyer & Hard Boiled Haggerty beat Alberto & Ramon Torres
08/08 San Bernardino, CA The Destroyer & Hard Boiled Haggerty beat Alberto & Ramon Torres
08/10 Pasadena, CA Mr. Moto & Little Tokyo beat The Destroyer & Hard Boiled Haggerty
08/12 Los Angeles, CA(TV) The Destroyer beat Ramon Zavaiza
08/13 Bakersfield, CA The Destroyer beat Mr. Moto by DQ
08/14 San Diego, CA The Destroyer & Hard Boiled Haggerty vs. Mr. Moto & Little Tokyo
08/15 San Bernardino, CA Bill Dromo beat The Destroyer
08/17 Pasadena, CA The Destroyer draw Mr. Moto
08/18 Long Beach, CA Dominic DeNucci beat The Destroyer
08/19 Los Angeles, CA The Destroyer beat Little Tokyo
08/20 Bakersfield, CA The Destroyer beat Dominic DeNucci
08/21 San Diego, CA The Destroyer draw Dick The Bruiser
08/24 Pasadena, CA The Destroyer beat Mr. Moto
08/25 Long Beach, CA The Destroyer beat Bill Dromo
08/26 Los Angeles, CA The Destroyer & Hard Boiled Haggerty beat Dominic DeNucci & Bill Dromo
08/27 Awarded WWA World Title
08/27 Bakersfield, CA The Destroyer & Hard Boilled Haggerty draw Mr. Moto & Little Tokyo
08/28 San Diego, CA The Destroyer beat Bob Ellis by countout
08/31 Pasadena, CA The Destroyer beat Dominc DeNucciby DQ
09/02 Los Angeles, CA(TV) The Destroyer & Hard Boiled Haggerty beat Bill Dromo & Don Savage
09/03 Bakersfield, CA The Destroyer draw Mr. Moto
09/04 San Diego, CA The Destroyer beat Bill Dromo
09/05 San Bernardino, CA Mr. Moto beat The Destroyer
09/09 Long Beach, CA The Destroyer beat Dominic DeNucci
09/10 Los Angeles, CA Bob Ellis beat The Destroyer to win WWA World Title in a 2 of 3 falls match
09/11 San Diego, CA The Destroyer, Hard Boilled Haggerty & Ripper Collins beat Bill Dromo, Mr. Moto & Little Tokyo
09/15 Long Beach, CA Little Tokyo beat The Destroyer
09/16 Los Angeles, CA(TV) The Destroyer & Hard Boiled Haggerty beat The Alaskan & Prince Ava
09/17 Bakersfield, CA The Destroyer draw Dick The Bruiser
09/18 San Diego, CA The Destroyer beat Dick The Bruiser by countout
09/19 San Francisco, CA The Destroyer beat Ken Hollis
09/22 Long Beach, CA The Destroyer beat Little Tokyo
09/23 Los Angeles, CA The Destroyer & Hard Boiled Haggerty beat Mr. Moto & Little Tokyo
09/24 Bakersfield, CA The Destroyer, Irish Jackie & Billy The Kid beat Mr.Moto, Cowboy Bradley & Sonny Boy Cassidy
09/25 San Diego, CA The Destroyer beat Larry Evans
09/29 Long Beach, CA The Destroyer beat Larry Evans
09/30 Los Angeles, CA(TV) The Destroyer & Hard Boiled Haggerty draw Bob Ellis & Bud Cody
10/01 Bakersfield, CA The Destroyer draw Bob Ellis
10/02 San Diego, CA The Destroyer beat Mr. Moto
10/05 Pasadena, CA The Destroyer beat The Alaskan
10/06 Long Beach, CA Fred Blassie beat The Destroyer
10/07 Los Angeles, CA(TV) The Destroyer beat Jerry Rose
10/09 Los Angeles, CA The Destroyer beat Bud Cody
10/13 Long Beach, CA The Destroyer & Hard Boiled Haggerty beat Mr. Moto & Little Tokyo
10/14 Los Angeles, CA The Destroyer & Hard Boiled Haggerty beat Mr. Moto & Little Tokyo
10/15 Bakersfield, CA The Destroyer & Hard Boiled Haggerty beat Mr.Moto & Bob Ellis
10/16 San Diego, CA Bob Ellis beat The Destroyer
NWA Pacific Northwest:
10/20 Saettle, WA The Destroyer draw The Hangman(Ciclon Negro)
10/21 Tacoma, WA The Hangamn & Haru Sasaki beat The Destroyer & El Shareif
10/22 Salem, OR The Destroyer & Pepper Martin beat Pat Patterson & The Hangman
10/23 Portland, OR The Destroyer draw The Hangman
World Wrestling Association:
10/26 Pasadena, CA The Destroyer beat Little Tokyo
10/27 Long Beach, CA Fred Blassie & Mr. Moto beat The Destroyer & Hard Boiled Haggerty to win WWA World Tag Title
10/28 Los Angeles, CA The Destroyer & Hard Boiled Baggerty beat Little Tokyo & Paul Diamond
10/29 Bakersfield, CA Fred Blassie beat The Destroyer
10/30 San Diego, CA The Destroyer beat Little Tokyo
10/31 San Bernardino, CA The Destroyer beat Little Tokyo
11/02 Pasadena, CA The Destroyer, Ripper Collins & Bud Cody beat Mr. Moto, Paul Diamond & Ramon Zavalzo
11/03 Long Beach, CA The Destroyer & Hard Boiled Haggerty beat Fred Blassie & Mr. Moto to win WWA World Tag Title
11/04 Los Angeles, CA(TV) The Destroyer & Hard Boiled Haggerty draw Mr. Moto & Paul Diamond
11/05 Bakersfield, CA The Destroyer & Hard Boiled Haggerty beat Fred Blassie & Ripper Collins
11/06 Dsan Diego, CA The Destroyer & Hard Boiled Haggerty beat Chief White Eagle & Chris Belkas
11/07 San Francisco, CA Pepper Gomez & Jose Lothario beat The Destroyer & Don Manoukian
11/09 Pasadena, CA The Destroyer beat Paul Diamond
11/11 Los Angeles, CA The Destroyer beat Bud Cody
11/12 Hollywood, CA The Destroyer beat Chris Belkas
11/13 San Diego, CA The Destroyer beat Bob Ellis to win WWA World Title
11/17 Long Beach, CA Bob Ellis & Mr. Moto beat The Destroyer & Hard Boiled Haggerty
11/18 Los Angeles, CA(TV) The Destroyer beat Red Rhoades(Jack Armstrong)
11/19 Los Angeles, CA The Destroyer beat Paul Diamond
11/20 Los Angeles, CA The Destroyer beat The Hangman(Gene LaBell) by DQ
11/23 Pasadena, CA The Destroyer beat Ricky Sexton
11/25 Los Angeles, CA The Destroyer & Hard Boiled Haggerty beat Alberto Torres & Prince Ava
11/26 Bakersfield, CA The Destroyer beat Edouard Carpentier by DQ
11/27 San Diego, CA The Destroyer beat Bob Ellis in a Texas death match
Japan Pro Wrestling Association:
12/01 Osaka, Japan The Destroyer, Bill Dromo & Kurt Von Stroheim beat Toyonobori, Shohei Baba & Michiaki Yoshimura
12/02 Nagoya, Japan The Destroyer, Kurt & Karl Von Stroheim beat Toyonobori, Shohei Baba & Yoshino Sato
12/03 Kanagawa, Japan The Destroyer & Kurt Von Stroheim beat Shohei Baba & Kokichi Endo
12/04 Tokyo, Japan Toyonobori beat The Destroyer by DQ
World Wrestling Association:
12/08 Long Beach, CA The Destroyer draw Edouard Carpentier
12/09 Los Angeles, CA Edouard Carpentier & Bob Ellis beat The Destroyer & Hard Boiled Haggerty to win WWA World Tag Title
12/10 Bakersfield, CA The Destroyer beat Ricky Sexton
12/11 San Diego, CA Bob Ellisbeat The Destroyer in a 2 of 3 falls match
12/14 Pasadena, CA The Destroyer beat Gonzalez Gonzalez
12/15 Long Beach, CA The Destroyer beat Paul Diamond
12/16 Los Angeles, CA Edoaurd Carpentier beat The Destroyer
12/17 Bakersfield, CA The Destroyer beat Paul Diamond
12/18 San Diego, CA The Destroyer beat Bob Ellis
12/19 San Bernardino, CA Alberto Torres beat The Destroyer
12/21 Pasadena, CA The Destroyer beat Mr. Fiji
12/22 Long Beach, CA The Destroyer beat The Hangman
12/23 Los Angeles, CA The Destroyer beat Paul Diamond
NWA Pacific Northwest:
12/28 Portland, OR The Destroyer draw Pepper Martin
12/29 Saettle, WA The Destroyer draw Mr. Kazimoto
12/30 Tacoma, WA The Destroyer beat Pepper Martin by DQ



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sun Oct 30th, 2011 11:40 pm
  PM Quote Reply
3rd Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1478
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
1965
World Wrestling Association:
01/01 San Diego, CA The Destroyer beat The Hangman
01/06 Los Angeles, CA(TV) The Destroyer & Hard Boiled Haggerty draw Mr. Moto & Paul Diamond
01/08 San Diego, CA The Destroyer beat Ernie Ladd
01/12 Long Beach, CA The Destroyer beat Kintaro Oki
01/13 Los Angeles, CA The Destroyer beat Paul Diamond
01/14 Bakersfield, CA The Destroyer beat Ken Hollis in a 2 of 3 falls match
01/15 San Diego, CA Mr. Moto & Paul Diamond beat The Destroyer & Don Savage
01/18 Pasadena, CA The Destroyer beat Ken Hollis
01/19 Long Becah, CA The Destroyer & Billy Red Lyons beat Mr. Moto & Ken Hollis
01/20 Los Angeles, CA The Destroyer beat Hard Boiled Haggerty
01/21 Bakersfield, CA The Destroyer beat Tony Galarza
01/21 Bakersfield, CA participated in a 9-man battle royal
01/22 San Diego, CA The Destroyer & Billy Red Lyons beat Ernie Ladd & Ken Hollis
01/26 Long Becah, CA The Destroyer & Billy Red Lyons beat Ernie Ladd & Paul Diamond
01/27 Los Angeles, CA The Destroyer & Billy Red Lyons beat Mr. Moto & Paul Diamond
01/28 Bakersfield, CA The Detrsoyer beat Don Chuy in a 2 of 3 falls match
01/29 San Diego, CA The Destroyer & Billy Red Lyons beat Ernie Ladd & Don Chuy
02/01 Pasadena, CA The Destroyer beat Paul Diamond
02/02 Long Beach, CA The Destroyer beat Ernie Ladd
02/03 Los Angeles, CA The Destroyer & Billy Red Lyons draw Shohei Baba & Mr. Moto
02/04 Hollywood, CA The Destroyer vs.??
02/05 San Diego, CA The Destroyer & Billy Red Lyons draw Shohei Baba & Ernie Ladd
02/09 Long Beach, CA The Destroyer beat Ernie Ladd
02/10 Los Angeles, CA The Destroyer & Billy Red Lyons beat Ernie Ladd & Paul Diamond
02/11 Bakersfield, CA Shohei Baba & Mr. Moto beat The Destroyer & Billy Red Lyons by DQ
02/12 San Diego, CA Pedro Morales beat The Destroyer
02/15 Pasadena, CA The Destroyer & Billy Red Lyons draw Pedro Morales & Mr. Moto
02/16 Long Becah, CA The Destroyer & Billy Red Lyons draw Shohei Baba & Ernie Ladd
02/17 Los Angeles, CA The Destroyer beat Victor the Wrestling Bear by DQ
02/18 Bakersfield, CA The Destroyer, Billy Red Lyons & The Hangman beat Shohei Baba, Mr. Moto & Pedro Morales
02/19 San Diego, CA Pedro Morales beat The Destroyer
Japan Pro Wrestling Association:
02/26 Tokyo, Japan The Destroyer draw Toyonobori
World Wrestling Association:
03/02 Long Beach, CA The Destroyer & Sky Low Low beat Shohei Baba & Jamaica Kid
03/03 Los Angeles, CA The Destroyer beat Paul Diamond
03/06 San Bernardino, CA The Destroyer no contest with Shohei Baba
03/09 Long Beach, CA The Destroyer draw Shohei Baba
03/11 Bakersfield, CA Victor the Wrestling Bear beat The Destroyer
03/12 Los Angeles, CA Pedro Morales beat The Destroyer to win WWA World Title in a 2 of 3 falls match
03/19 San Diego, CA The Destroyer draw Mr. Moto
03/20 San Francisco, CA The Destroyer & Billy Red Lyons beat Dale Lewis & Billy White Wolf
03/22 Pasadena, CA The Destroyer beat Paul Diamond
03/24 Los Angeles, CA The Destroyer & Billy Red Lyons beat Mr.Moto & Don Chuy
03/25 Bakersfield, CA Kurt & Karl Von Stroheim beat The Destroyer & Billy Red Lyons by DQ
03/26 San Diego, CA The Destroyer & Billy Red Lyons vs. Pedro Morales & Mr. Moto
03/27 San Francisco, CA The Destroyer & Billy Red Lyons beat Ray Stevens & Don Manoukian to win NWA(San Francisco) World Tag Title
03/29 Pasadena, CA The Destroyer & Billy Red Lyons beat Mr.Moto & Baron Gattoni
03/30 Long Beach, CA The Destroyer & Billy Red Lyons beat Luis Hernandez & Mr. Moto
03/31 Los Angeles, CA The Destroyer beat Pedro Morales by DQ
04/02 San Diego, CA The Destroyer & Billy Red Lyons beat Pedro Morales & Luis Hernandez
04/03 San Bernardino, CA The Destroyer, Kurt & Karl Von Stroheim beat Luis Hernandez, Mr. Moto & Chief White Eagle
04/05 Pasadena, CA Kurt & Karl Von Stroheim beat The Destroyer & The Hangman
04/06 Long Beach, CA Luis Hernandez beat The Destroyer
04/07 Los Angeles, CA The Destroyer & Billy Red Lyons draw Kurt & Karl Von Stroheim
04/08 Bakersfield, CA Pedro Morales beat The Destroyer
04/09 San Diego, CA The Destroyer double DQ Pedro Morales
04/12 Pasadena, CA Kurt Von Stroheim beat The Destroyer
04/13 Long Beach, CA Victor the Wrestling Bear beat The Destroyer
04/14 Los Angeles, CA(TV) The Destroyer draw Lord Blears
04/15 Bakersfield, CA Pedro Morales beat The Destroyer by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Big Time Wrestling:
04/17 San Francisco, CA Ray Stevens & Pat Patterson beat The Destroyer & Billy Red Lyons to win NWA(San Francisco) World Tag Title
World Wrestling Association:
04/19 Pasadena, CA The Destroyer beat Lou Palacio
04/20 Long Beach, CA The Destroyer beat Kurt Von Stroheim
04/21 Los Angeles, CA(TV) The Destroyer beat Lou Palacio
04/22 Bakersfield, CA The Destroyer & Billy Red Lyons draw Pedro Morales & Luis Hernandez in a 2 of 3 falls match
04/23 San Diego, CA The Destroyer beat Pedro Morales by countout
04/25 Los Angeles, CA The Destroyer beat Billy Kulzer
04/26 Pasadena, CA The Destroyer beat Karl Von Stroheim in a cage match
04/27 Long Beach, CA The Destroyer & Billy Red Lyons beat Kurt & Karl Von Stronheim
04/28 Los Angeles, CA The Destroyer beat Chief White Eagle
04/29 Bakersfield, CA The Destroyer, Billy Red Lyons & Karl Von Stroheim beat Pedro Morales, Luis Hernandez & Chief White Eagle
04/30 San Diego, CA The Destroyer & Billy Red Lyons draw Pedro Morales & Luis Hernandez
05/04 Long Beach, CA The Destroyer, Billy Red Lyons & El Vampiro beat Pedro Morales, Luis Hernandez & Jack Allen
05/05 Los Angeles, CA The Destroyer & Billy Red Lyons beat Paul Diamond & Chief White Eagle
NWA Pacific Northwest:
05/06 Salem, OR The Destroyer beat mad Russian by DQ
05/07 Portland, OR Mad Russian & El Shereef beat The Destroyer & Stan Stasiak
World Wrestling Association:
05/11 Long Beach, CA The Destroyer beat Kurt Von Stroheim
05/12 Los Angeles, CA The Destroyer draw Pedro Morales
05/14 San Diego, CA Pedro Morales & Luis Hernandez beat The Destroyer & Billy Red Lyons
NWA Pacific Northwest:
05/17 Portland, OR The Destroyer draw Stan Stasiak
World Wrestling Association:
05/20 Bakersfield, CA The Assassins beat The Destroyer & Billy Red Lyons in a 2 of 3 falls match
Japan Pro Wrestling Association:
05/24 Osaka, Japan The Destroyer & Billy Red Lyons beat Shohei Baba & Toyonobori
05/25 Osaka, Japan The Destroyer beat Toyonobori by DQ
05/27 Gifu, Japan The Destroyer beat Shohei Baba
05/30 Odawara, Japan Toyonobori, Michiaki Yoshimura & Yoshino Sato beat The Destroyer, Baron Gattoni & Sweet Daddy Siki
06/01 Ojiya, Japan The Destroyer & Don Manoukian beat Shohei Baba & Michiaki Yoshimura
06/03 Sapporo, Japan The Destroyer & Billy Red Lyons beat Shohei Baba & Toyonobori to win JWA Asian Tag Title
06/04 Sapporo, Japan The Destroyer draw Shoehi Baba
06/05 Otaru, Japan Toyonobori, Michiaki Yoshimura & Yoshino Sato beat The Destroyer, Baron Gattoni & Don Manoukian
06/06 Kitami, Japan Shohei Baba, Toyonobori & Michiaki Yoshimura beat The Destroyer, Baron Gattoni & Sweet Daddy Siki
06/08 Kushiro, Japan Shohei Baba & Michiaki Yoshimura beat The Destroyer & Sweet Daddy Siki
06/11 Hachinohe, Japan Shohei Baba & Michiaki Yoshimura beat The Destroyer & Don Manoukian
06/12 Towada, Japan The Destroyer, Don Manoukian & Sweet Daddy Siki beat Toyonobori, Michiaki Yoshimura & Yoshino Sato
06/13 Goshosawara, Japan Shohei Baba & Toyonobori beat The Destroyer & Billy Red Lyons
06/14 Odate, Japan Shohei Baba, Toyonobori & Michiaki Yoshimura beat The Destroyer, Billy Red Lyons & Sweet Daddy Siki
06/16 Akita, Japan The Destroyer & Don Manoukian draw Shohei Baba & Michiaki Yoshimura
06/18 Yamagata, Japan The Destroyer & Billy Red Lyons beat Michiaki Yoshimura & Yoshino Sato
06/19 Yokote, Japan Shohei Baba, Toyonobori & Yoshino Sato beat The Destroyer, Baron Gattoni & Don Manoukian
06/20 Hanamaki, Japan The Destroyer & Billy Red Lyons beat Shohei Baba & Yoshino Sato
06/22 Sendai, Japan The Destroyer & Billy Red Lyons beat Shohei Baba & Michiaki Yoshimura
06/23 Kesennuma, Japan Toyonobori, Michiaki Yoshimura & Yoshino Sato beat The Destroyer, Baron Gattoni & Don Manoukian
06/24 Vohigou, Japan The Destroyer, Billy Red Lyons & Don Manoukianbeat Shohei Baba, Toyonobori & Michiaki Yoshimura by DQ
06/25 Takasaki, Japan The Destroyer, Baron Gattoni & Billy Red Lyons beat Shohei Baba, Toyonobori & Yoshino Sato
06/26 Fuchu, Japan Shohei Baba & Michiaki Yoshimura beat The Destroyer & Sweet Daddy Siki
06/27 Numazu, Japan The Destroyer, Billy Red Lyons & Sweet Daddy Siki beat Shohei Baba, Michiaki Yoshimura & Yoshino Sato
06/28 Tokyo, Japan Shohei Baba & Toyonobori beat The Destroyer & Don Manoukian
06/29 Fukushima, Japan The Destroyer & Sweet Daddy Siki beat Shohei Baba & Michiaki Yoshimura
07/02 Matsumoto, Japan The Destroyer & Don Manoukian beat Toyonobori & Michiaki Yoshimura
07/03 Nagaoka, Japan Shohei Baba & Toyonobori beat The Destroyer & Sweet Daddy Siki
07/04 Nagano, Japan The Destroyer, Billy Red Lyons & Don Manoukian beat Shohei Baba, Michiaki Yoshimura & Yoshino Sato
07/06 Iida, Japan Toyonobori, Michiaki Yoshimura & Yoshino Sato beat The Destroyer, Don Manoukian & Sweet Daddy Siki
07/07 Fuse, Japan Shohei Baba & Toyonobori beat The Destroyer & Don Manoukian
07/08 Izumo, Japan The Destroyer & Billy Red Lyons beat Shohei Baba & Yoshino Sato
07/09 Tottori, Japan The Destroyer & Don Manoukian beat Shohei Baba & Michiaki Yoshimura
07/10 Wakayama, Japan Shohei Baba, Toyonobori & Michiaki Yoshimura beat The Destroyer, Baron Gattoni & Sweet Daddy Siki
07/11 Tamasu, Japan Shohei Baba, Toyonobori & Yoshino Sato beat The Destroyer, Baron Gattoni & Don Manoukian
07/12 Fukui, Japan The Destroyer & Don Manoukian beat Shohei Baba & Michiaki Yoshimura
07/14 Hikone, Japan Toyonobori, Michiaki Yoshimura & Yoshino Sato beat The Destroyer, Baron Gattoni & Billy Red Lyons
07/15 Shizuoka, Japan Shohei Baba & Toyonobori beat The Destroyer & Billy Red Lyons to win JWA Asian Tag Title
07/16 Tokyo, Japan Shohei Baba beat The Destroyer
World Wrestling Association:
07/23 Los Angeles, CA The Destroyer & Billy Red Lyons draw The Assassins
07/25 San Diego, CA The Destroyer beat Don Jardine
08/02 Long Beach, CA The Destroyer beat Chief White Eagle in a 2 of 3 falls match
08/03 Pasadena, CA The Destroyer beat Chief White Eagle
08/04 Los Angeles, CA The Destroyer draw Pedro Morales
08/05 Bakersfield, CA The Assassins beat The Destroyer & Billy Red Lyons in a 2 of 3 falls match
08/08 Los Angeles, CA The Destroyer draw Mr. Moto
08/12 Bakersfield, CA The Destroyer draw Luis Hernandez in a 2 of 3 falls match
08/13 San Diego, CA Luke Graham beat The Destroyer
NWA Southwest Sports:
08/17 Dallas, TX The Destroyer beat Ken Hollis
08/20 Houston, TX The Destroyer draw Lou Thesz
08/24 Dallas, TX The Destroyer beat Killer Karl Kox by countout
08/25 San Antonio, TX The Destroyer beat Jerry Kozak
08/26 Waco, TX The Destroyer beat Victor Rivera
08/27 Houston, TX The Destroyer beat Ken Hollis
08/31 Dallas, TX The Destroyer beat Swede Karlsson
09/01 San Antonio, TX The Destroyer beat McKinley Pickens
09/02 Waco, TX The Destroyer draw Don McClarty
09/03 Houston, TX The Destroyer no contest with Fritz Von Erich
09/06 Fort Worth, TX participated in and won a battle royal
09/07 Dallas, TX The Destroyer double DQ Mark Lewin
09/08 San Antonio, TX The Destroyer beat Victor Rivera
09/09 Waco, TX The Destroyer & Louie Tillet vs. Kanji Inoki & Ken Hollis
09/10 Houston, TX The Destroyer draw Mark Lewin
09/13 Fort Worth, TX The Destroyer beat Ken Hollis
09/14 Dallas, TX The Destroyer draw Pepper Gomez
09/15 San Antonio, TX The Destroyer beat Kanji Inoki
09/16 Waco, TX The Destroyer beat Kanji Inoki
09/17 Houston, TX The Destroyer beat Kanji Inoki
09/20 Fort Worth, TX The Destroyer beat Kanji Inoki
09/21 Dallas, TX participated in a battle royal
09/22 San Antonio, TX The Destroyer draw Rito Romero
09/23 Waco, TX The Destroyer vs. Kanji Inoki
09/24 Houston, TX The Destroyer & Louie Tillet beat Kinji Inoki & Tiger Conway
09/27 Fort Worth, TX The Destroyer draw Tiger Conway
09/28 Dallas, TX The Destroyer beat Pepper Gomez
09/29 San Antonio, TX The Destroyer draw Killer Karl Kox
10/01 Houston, TX The Destroyer beat Fritz Von Erich
10/04 Fort Worth, TX The Destroyer beat Kanji Inoki
10/05 Dallas, TX The Destroyer & Killer Karl Kox double DQ Kanji Inoki & Billy Red Lyons
10/06 San Antonio, TX Killer Karl Kox, Knaji Inoki & Billy Red Lyons beat The Destroyer & The Mighty Yankees
10/08 Houston, TX The Destroyer beat Ray Gunkel
10/11 Fort Worth, TX The Destroyer beat Bruce Kirk
10/12 Dallas, TX The Destroyer beat Mighty Yankee #1
10/13 San Antonio, TX The Destroyer no contest with Killer Karl Kox in a Texas death match
10/?? Waco, TX The Destroyer beat Victor Rivera
10/22 Houston, TX The Destroyer beat Rito Romero
10/25 Fort Worth, TX The Destroyer draw Billy Red Lyons
10/26 Dallas, TX The Destroyer beat Kanji Inoki
10/27 San Antonio, TX The Destroyer beat Killer Karl Kox by DQ
10/29 Houston, TX The Destroyer draw Fritz Von Erich
10/30 Port Arthur, TX(TV) The Destroyer beat Kanji Inoki
11/01 Fort Worth, TX The Destroyer & Al Costello beat Billy Red Lyons & Bruce Kirk
11/02 Dallas, TX The Destroyer beat Bruce Kirk
11/02 Dallas, TX Billy Red Lyons, Bruce Kirk, Torbellino Blanco & Kanji Inoki beat The Destroyer, Louie Tillet, Frank Marconi & Al Costello
11/03 San Antonio, TX The Destroyer beat Torbellino Blanco
11/05 Houston, TX The Destroyer beat Torbellino Blanco
11/06 Port Arthur, TX(TV) The Destroyer beat Bruce Kirk
11/08 Fort Worth, TX The Destroyer beat Billy Red Lyons
11/09 Dallas, TX Billy Red Lyons & Nick Kozak beat The Destroyer & Killer Karl Kox
11/10 San Antonio, TX The Destroyer beat Torbellino Blanco(unmasked as Mariano Lopez)
11/12 Houston, TX The Destroyer beat Nick Kozak
11/15 Fort Worth, TX The Destroyer draw Fritz Von Erich
11/16 Dallas, TX The Destroyer beat Nick Kozak
11/17 San Antonio, TX The Destroyer beat Torbellino Blanco
11/19 Houston, TX The Destroyer beat Ciclon Negro
11/22 Fort Worth, TX Torbellino Blanco beat The Destroyer
11/22 Fort Worth, TX The Destroyer, Golden Terror, Al Costello & Louie Tillet beat Torbellino Blanco, Tiger Conway, Billy Red Lyons & Nick Kozak
11/23 Dallas, TX The Destroyer & Golden Terror draw Torbellino Blanco & Nick Kozak
11/24 San Antonio, TX The Destroyer beat Ciclon Negro by DQ
11/26 Houston, TX The Destroyer & Golden Terror beat Torbellino Blanco & Ciclon Negro
11/29 Fort Worth, TX The Destroyer draw Fritz Von Erich
11/30 Dallas, TX The Destroyer beat Nick Kozak
12/01 San Antonio, TX The Destroyer & Al Costello draw Ciclon Negro & Nick Kozak
12/03 Houston, TX Lou Thesz beat The Destroyer
12/06 Fort Worth, TX The Destroyer beat Torbellino Blanco
12/07 Dallas, TX The Destroyer vs. Ciclon Negro
12/07 Dallas, TX The Destroyer, Golden Terror, Ox Anderson & Al Costello beat Louie Tillet, Nick Kozak, Torbellino Blanco & Claude Patterson
12/08 San Antonio, TX The Destroyer & Al Costello beat Torbellino Blanco & Nick Kozak
12/10 Houston, TX The Destroyer & Golden Terror beat Claude Patterson & Nick Kozak
12/13 Fort Worth, TX Fritz Von Erich beat The Destroyer
12/14 Dallas, TX Billy Red Lyons & Nick Kozak beat The Destroyer & Killer Karl Kox
12/15 San Antonio, TX The Destroyer beat Nick Kozak
12/17 Houston, TX Fritz Von Erich beat The Destroyer
12/20 Fort Worth, TX The Destroyer beat Torbellino Blanco
12/21 Dallas, TX The Destroyer, Golden Terror & Louie Tillet beat Nick Kozak, Torbellino Blanco & Claude Patterson
12/22 San Antonio, TX The Destroyer & Al Costello beat Torbellino Blanco & Nick Kozak
12/27 Fort Worth, TX The Destroyer beat Tiger Conway
12/29 San Antonio, TX The Destroyer beat Killer Karl Kox

1966
01/03 Fort Worth, TX The Destroyer beat Cloude Patterson by DQ
01/04 Dallas, TX The Destroyer & Killer Karl Kox beat Golden Terror & Ox Anderson
01/05 San Antonio, TX Ramon Torres beat The Destroyer
01/07 Houston, TX The Destroyer beat Golden Terror by DQ
01/10 Fort Worth, TX The Destroyer draw Ramon Torres
01/11 Dallas, TX Bob ellis beat The Destroyer
01/12 San Antonio, TX The Destroyer draw Ramon Torres
01/13 Lake Charles, LA The Destroyer vs. Ramon Torres
01/14 Houston, TX The Destroyer beat Claude Patterson
01/17 Fort Worth, TX The Destroyer & Killer Karl Kox beat Bob Ellis & Billy Red Lyons by DQ
01/18 Dallas, TX The Destroyer draw Mark Lewin
01/19 San Antonio, TX The Destroyer beat Ramon Torres
01/21 Houston, TX The Destroyer beat ernie Ladd by DQ
01/24 Fort Worth, TX The Destroyer beat Claude Patterson
01/25 Dallas, TX The Destroyer beat Dory Funk, Jr. by DQ
01/26 San Antonio, TX The Destroyer beat Ramon Torres
01/28 Houston, TX The Destroyer draw Dory Funk, Jr.
01/31 Fort Worth, TX The Destroyer & Killer Karl Kox beat Bob Ellis & Billy Red Lyons
02/01 Dallas, TX The Destroyer & Golden Terror beat Billy Red Lyons by DQ in a handicap match
02/02 San Antonio, TX The Destroyer beat Killer Karl Kox
02/03 Lake Charles, LA The Destroyer & Ripper Leone vs. Pedro Morales & Tim Colt
02/04 Houston, TX Billy Red Lyons beat The Destroyer
02/07 Fort Worth, TX The Destroyer beat Tim Colt
02/07 Fort Worth, TX The Destroyer beat Pedro Morales by DQ
02/07 Fort Worth, TX Billy Red Lyons beat The Destroyer via coin toss
02/08 Dallas, TX The Destroyer & Golden Terror beat Kanji Inoki & Duke Keomuka to win World Class World Tag Title
02/09 San Antonio, TX The Destroyer beat Tim Colt
02/11 Houston, TX The Destroyer beat Ramon Torres
02/14 Fort Worth, TX The Destroyer & Golden Terror beat Pedro Morales & Billy Red Lyons by DQ
02/15 Dallas, TX The Destroyer beat Duke Keomuka by DQ
02/18 Houston, TX The Destroyer beat Billy Red Lyons by DQ
02/21 Fort Worth, TX The Destroyer beat Ramon Torres
02/22 Dallas, TX The Destroyer & Golden Terror beat Fritz Von Erich & Duke Keomuka by DQ
02/23 San Antonio, TX Billy Red Lyons beat The Destroyer
02/24 Lake Charles, LA The Destroyer vs. Tim Colt
02/25 Houston, TX The Destroyer draw Pedro Morales
02/28 Fort Worth, TX The Destroyer beat Jerry Miller
03/01 Dallas, TX Fritz Von Erich & Duke Keomuka beat The Destroyer & Golden Terror to win World Class World Tag Title
03/02 San Antonio, TX Billy Red Lyons beat The Destroyer
03/03 Lake Charles, LA The Destroyer & Ripper Leone vs. Billy Red Lyons & Jerry Miller
03/04 Houston, TX The Destroyer & Killer Karl Kox beat Ramon Torres & Amazing Zuma
03/07 Fort Worth, TX The Destroyer beat Pedro Morales by DQ
03/08 Dallas, TX The Destroyer beat Pepe Gomez
03/09 San Antonio, TX The Destroyer beat Ramon Torres
03/10 Lake Charles, LA The Destroyer vs. Billy Red Lyons
03/11 Houston, TX The Destroyer draw Amazing Zuma
03/14 Fort Worth, TX The Destroyer & Golden Terror beat Pepe Gomez & Pedro Morales
03/15 Dallas, TX Duke Keomuka beat The Destroyer
03/16 San Antonio, TX Billy Red Lyons beat The Destroyer
03/18 Houston, TX The Destroyer draw Pepe Gomez
03/28 Fort Worth, TX The Destroyer draw Mark Lewin
03/29 Dallas, TX Fritz Von Erich & Duke Keomuka beat The Destroyer & Killer Karl Kox
03/30 San Antonio, TX Killer karl Kox & The Mummy beat The Destroyer & Golden Terror by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
04/01 Houston, TX Billy Red Lyons beat The Destroyer
04/04 Fort Worth, TX The Destroyer vs. ??
04/05 Dallas, TX The Destroyer beat Duke Keomuka
04/06 San Antonio, TX The Destroyer beat Billy Red Lyons in a no DQ, lumberjack match
04/07 Lake Charles, LA The Destroyer & Luke Graham vs. Billy Red Lyons & Prince Pullins in a 2 of 3 falls match
04/11 Fort Worth, TX The Destroyer & Golden Terror beat Amazing Zuma & Pepe Gomez
04/12 Dallas, TX The Destroyer beat The Mummy
04/13 San Antonio, TX The Destroyer beat The Mummy(unmasked as Benji Ramirez) in a mask vs. mask match
04/15 Houston, TX The Destroyer beat Pepe Gomez
04/18 Fort Worth, TX The Destroyer beat Ox Baker by countout
04/19 Dallas, TX Billy Red Lyons beat The Destroyer
04/20 San Antonio, TX The Destroyer & Luke Graham beat Joe Blanchard & Pepe Gomez
04/22 Houston, TX The Destroyer vs. Billy Red Lyons
NWA Big Time Wrestling(Michigan):
04/30 Detroit, MI Tom Pervolis beat The Destroyer by DQ
St. Louis Wrestling Club:
05/07 St. Louis, MO(TV) The Destroyer draw Angelo Poffo
NWA Big Time Wrestling(Texas)
05/10 Dallas, TX The Destroyer draw Ernie Ladd
05/11 San Antonio, TX The Destroyer double DQ Fritz Von Erich in a 2 of 3 falls match
05/13 Houston, TX The Destroyer vs. Dory Dixon
NWA Big Time Wrestling(Michigan):
05/14 Detroit, MI The Destroyer & Ricky Cortez beat Lou Klein & Art Thomas
World Wrestling Association(Indiana):
05/21 Chicago, IL The Destroyer draw Pat O’Connor
NWA Big Time Wrestling(Michigan):
05/28 Detroit, MI Bobo Brazil & Bob Ellis beat The Destroyer & Ricky Cortez
05/30 Windsor, Ontario(TV) The Destroyer beat Terry Yorkson
05/30 Windsor, Ontario(TV) Bobo Brazil & Ernie ladd beat The Destroyer & Jim Williamson
World Wrestling Association(Indiana)
06/11 Indianapolis, IN The Destroyer beat Luis Martinez
NWA Big Time Wrestling(Michigan):
06/18 Jackson, MI The Destroyer beat Jim Sailage
06/18 Jackson, MI The Destroyer beat Bill Nixon
World Wrestling Association(Indiana):
06/18 Angola, IN The Destroyer vs. Ivan Kalmikoff
06/24 Chicago, IL The Destroyer beat Prince Pullins
06/25 Indianapolis, IN The Destroyer beat Bobby Managoff in a 2 of 3 falls match
NWA Big Time Wrestling(Texas):
06/28 Dallas, TX Nick Kozak beat The Destroyer ina 2 of 3 falls match
06/29 San Antonio, TX The Destroyer beat Fritz Von Erich by DQ
07/01 Houston, TX The Destroyer beat Ernie Ladd by DQ
07/01 Houston, TX participated in a 10-man battle royal
World Wrestling Association(Los Angeles):
07/02 San Bernardino, CA The Destroyer beat Pedro Morales by DQ
07/05 Long Beach, CA The Destroyer & Baby Destroyer beat Pedro Morales & Luis Hernandez
07/06 Los Angeles, CA(TV) The Destroyer draw Bobo Brazil
07/06 Los Angeles, CA(TV) participated in a battle royal
07/08 Los Angeles, CA The Destroyer draw Lou Thesz
World Wrestling Association(Indiana):
07/09 Indianapolis, IN Dick The Bruiser beat The Destroyer by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
07/16 Indianapolis, IN(TV) The Destroyer beat Jack Murphy
World Wrestling Association(Los Angeles):
07/19 Long Beach, CA The Destroyer draw Pedro Morales
07/20 Los Angeles, CA(TV) The Destroyer beat Len Hughes
07/22 Los Angeles, CA The Destroyer beat Bobo Brazil in a 2 of 3 falls match
07/26 Long Beach, CA Pedro Morales beat The Destroyer
07/27 Los Angeles, CA The Destroyer draw Luis Hernandez
07/29 San Diego, CA The Destroyer beat Pedro Morales by DQ
World Wrestling Association(Indiana):
08/05 Chicago, IL The Destroyer beat Jack Pesak
08/06 Indianapolis, IN The Destroyer & The Assassins beat Wilbur Snyder, Luis Martinez & Moose Cholak
World Wrestling Association(Los Angeles):
08/19 Los Angeles, CA The Destroyer draw Magnificent Maurice
World Wrestling Association(Indiana):
08/20 Indianapolis, IN The Destroyer double DQ Bob Ellis
World Wrestling Association(Los Angeles):
08/24 Los Angeles, CA Pedro Morales & Luis Hernandez beat The Destroyer & The Mongol
08/26 San Diego, CA The Destroyer draw Buddy Austin
World Wrestling Association(Indiana):
08/27 Angola, IN The Destroyer vs. Johnny Kace
World Wrestling Association(Los Angeles):
08/30 Long Beach, CA The Destroyer & Bobo brazil beat Magnificent Maurice & Don Duffy
08/31 Los Angeles, CA The Destroyer, Pedro Morales & Luis Hernandez beat Magnificent Maurice, The Mongol & Mike Paidousis
09/01 Bakersfield, CA The Destroyer & Bobo Brazil beat Magnificent Maurice & Mike Paidousis by DQ
09/02 Los Angeles, CA The Destroyer beat Magnificent Maurice
World Wrestling Association(Indiana):
09/03 Indianapolis, IN Wilbur Snyder & Luis Martinez beat The Destroyer & Assassin #1(Joe Tamasso)
09/16 Chicago, IL The Destroyer beat Jose Betancourt
09/17 Indianapolis, IN Wilbur Snyder beat The Destroyer by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
World Wrestling Association(Los Angeles):
09/29 Bakersfield, CA Buddy Austin & El Mongol beat The Destroyer & Bobo Brazil by DQ
09/30 Los Angeles, CA Buddy Austin beat The Destroyer
World Wrestling Association(Indiana):
10/08 Indianapolis, IN The Destroyer beat Assassin #1(unmasked as Joe Tamasso)
World Wrestling Association(Los Angeles):
10/14 Los Angeles, CA The Destroyer, Bobo Brazil & Mark Lewin beat The Mongol, Hard Boiled Haggerty & Magnificent Maurice
10/18 Long Beach, CA The Destroyer beat Frank Marconi
10/19 Los Angeles, CA(TV) The Destroyer & Pedro Morales draw Buddy Austin & Magnificent Maurice
10/20 Bakersfield, CA The Destroyer beat Magnificent Maurice
10/21 San Diego, CA Buddy Austin beat The Destroyer
10/25 Long Beach, CA Buddy Austin beat The Destroyer
10/26 Los Angeles, CA(TV) The Destroyer draw Hard Boiled Haggerty
10/27 Bakersfield, CA Buddy Austin beat The Destroyer in a 2 of 3 falls match
10/28 Los Angeles, CA The Destroyer draw El Mongol
World Wrestling Association(Indiana):
11/05 Indianapolis, IN The Destroyer beat Wilbur Snyder by DQ
11/24 Indianapolis, IN The Destroyer beat Moose Cholak
NWA Western States:
12/20 Odessa, TX Dan Miller, Dory Funk, Jr. & Terry Funk beat The Destroyer, Toru Tanaka & Alex Perez

1967
World Wrestling Association(Indiana):
01/21 Indianapolis, IN The Destroyer draw Wilbur Snyder
NWA Western States:
01/24 Odessa, TX The Destroyer vs. Silento Rodriguez
01/31 Odessa, TX The Destroyer & Jack Cain vs. Don Slatton & Silento Rodriguez
NWA Big Time Wrestling(Texas):
02/06 Fort Worth, TX The Destroyer & Joe Blanchard draw Al Costello & Karl Von Brauner
02/08 San Antonio, TX The Destroyer draw Verne Gagne
02/09 Corpus Christi, TX The Destroyer vs. Ronnie Etchison in a 2 of 3 falls match
02/10 Houston, TX Bearcat Wright beat The Destroyer
02/13 Fort Worth, TX The Destroyer beat Kinji Shibuya by DQ
02/17 Houston, TX The Destroyer draw Al Costello
NWA Mid America:
02/20 Birmingham, AL The Destroyer beat Toy Yamato
02/21 Montgomery, AL The Destroyer, Len Rossi, ?? Robert & Danny Bursee draw Corsica Joe, Mr. Chin, Toy Yamato & Al Perez
02/22 Nashville, TN The Destroyer draw Don Kent
02/23 Chattanooga, TN Len Rossi beat The Destroyer
02/27 Memphis, TN The Destroyer beat Jackie Fargo by DQ
03/01 Nashville, TN The Destroyer, Jackie Fargo & Len Rossi beat Tojo Yamamoto, Mr. Ito & Toy Yamato by DQ
03/02 Chattanooga, TN Alex Perez beat The Destroyer
NWA Pacific Northwest:
03/16 Salem, OR Lonnie Mayne beat The Destroyer
03/17 Portland, OR The Destroyer beat Shag Thomas
World Wrestling Association(Indiana):
03/18 Indianapolis, IN Ernie Ladd beat The Destroyer
World Wrestling Association(Los Angeles):
03/22 Los Angeles, CA The Destroyer beat The Preacher
03/24 Los Angeles, CA The Destroyer draw Mark Lewin
03/26 San Diego, CA The Destroyer vs. Ray Stevens
NWA Pacific Northwest:
03/27 Portland, OR The Destroyer beat Tosh Togo
World Wrestling Association(Los Angeles):
03/28 Long Beach, CA The Destroyer draw Pedro Morales
03/29 Los Angeles, CA The Destroyer draw Stan Pulaski
04/02 San Diego, CA The Preacher beat The Destroyer
Japan Pro Wrestling Association:
04/07 Tokyo, Japan The Destroyer beat Shohei Baba
04/08 Tokyo, Japan The Destroyer & Paul Vachon double countout with Shohei Baba & Michiaki Yoshimura
04/10 Kawaguchi, Japan The Destroyer, Paul Vachon & Dan Miller double countout with Shohei Baba, Kintaro Oki & Great Ito(Umanosuke Ueda)
04/11 Tokorosawa, Japan The Destroyer beat Mitsu Hirai
04/12 Shizuoka, Japan Shohei Baba & Michiaki Yoshimura beat The Destroyer & Mike DiBiase
04/13 Toyohashi, Japan The Destroyer & Paul Vachon beat Kintaro Oki & Duke Keomuka
04/14 Nagoya, Japan The Destroyer & Dan Miller beat Shohei Baba & Great Ito by DQ
04/15 Osaka, Japan The Destroyer beat Great Ito
04/16 Osaka, Japan The Destroyer double countout with Shohei Baba
04/17 Kobe, Japan Shohei Baba & Mitsu Hirai beat The Destroyer & Pampero Firpo
04/19 Kure, Japan The Destroyer draw Michiaki Yoshimura
04/20 Okayama, Japan Shohei Baba & Great Ito beat The Destroyer & Great Ito
04/21 Shimonoseki, Japan The Destroyer & Dan Miller beat Shohei Baba & Michiaki Yoshimura
04/22 Kumamoto, Japan The Destroyer & Mike DiBiase draw Mitsu Hirai & Michiaki Yoshimura
04/23 Kagoshima, Japan The Destroyer beat Yoshino Sato
04/26 Beppu, Japan Shohei Baba & Duke Keomuka beat The Destroyer & Paul Vachon
04/27 Fukuoka, Japan The Destroyer beat Michiaki Yoshimura
04/28 Nagasaki, Japan The Destroyer & Mike DiBiase & Dan Miller beat Shohei Baba, Duke Keomuka & Takachio
04/29 Kokura, Japan The Destroyer & Dan Miller beat Mitsu Hirai & Duke Keomuka
05/01 Hiroshima, Japan Shohei Baba & Michiaki Yoshimura beat The Destroyer & Dan Miller
05/03 Fukuyama, Japan The Destroyer beat Great Ito
05/04 Yonago, Japan The Destroyer beat Great Ito
05/05 Tottori, Japan The Destroyer beat Shohei Baba
05/08 Takaoka, Japan Shohei Baba & Michiaki Yoshimura beat The Destroyer & Mike DiBiase
05/09 Komatsu, Japan The Destroyer & Waldo Von Erich beat Shohei Baba & Great Ito
05/10 Himeji, Japan The Destroyer & Dan Miller beat Antonio Inoki & Great Ito
05/11 Otsu, Japan The Destroyer & Dan Miller beat Shohei Baba & Duke Keomuka by countout
05/12 Gifu, Japan The Destroyer beat Duke Keomuka
05/13 Atsugi, Japan The Destroyer & Dan Miller double countout with Antonio Inoki & Duke Keomuka
05/14 Utsunomiya, Japan The Destroyer & Mike DiBiase beat Shohei Baba & Antonio Inoki by countout
05/16 Niisata, Japan Shohei Baba & Michiaki Yoshimura beat The Destroyer & Dan Miller
05/17 Yokahama, Japan Shohei Baba beat The Destroyer
World Wrestling Association(Los Angeles):
05/19 Los Angeles, CA The Destroyer beat Magnificent Maurice
05/21 San Diego, CA The Destroyer beat Ray Stevens by DQ
05/24 Los Angeles, CA The Destroyer beat Ricky Romero
World Wrestling Association(Indiana):
05/?? Indianapolis, IN Wilbur Snyder beat The Destroyer by DQ
NWA Big Time Wrestling(Texas):
07/03 Fort Worth, TX Duke Keomuka & Paul DeMarco beat The Destroyer & Buddy Austin
07/05 San Antonio, TX The Destroyer draw Waldo Von Erich
07/06 Corpus Christi, TX The Destroyer vs. Paul DeMarco
07/07 Houston, TX The Destroyer beat Tiger Conway
07/08 Arlington, TX Duke Keomuka beat The Destroyer
07/10 Fort Worth, TX Billy Red Lyons beat The Destroyer
07/11 Dallas, TX Joe Scarpa beat The Destroyer by countout
07/12 San Antonio, TX Buddy Moreno beat The Destroyer
07/14 Houston, TX Fritz & Waldo Von Erich beat The Destroyer & Duke Keomuka
World Wrestling Association(Indiana):
07/15 Indianapolis, IN The Destroyer draw Reggie Parks
World Wrestling Association(Los Angeles):
07/19 Las Vegas, NV The Destroyer vs. Lou Thesz
World Wrestling Association(Indiana):
07/28 Chicago, IL The Destroyer draw Wilbur Snyder
08/11 Chicago, IL The Destroyer beat Eddie Sharkey
American Wrestling Association:
as Dr. X
08/26 St. Paul, MN Dr. X beat The Crusher(Reggie Lisowski)
as The Destroyer
09/02 Chicago, IL The Destroyer beat Reggie Parks
as Dr. X
09/09 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Dr. X beat Steve Druk
09/09 St. Paul, MN Dr. X beat The Crusher by DQ
09/11 Davenport, IA Dr. X beat Reggie Parks
09/12 Duluth, MN Dr. X vs. Al Kashey
09/16 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Dr. X beat Al Kashey
09/16 Chicago, IL Dr. X beat Rene Goulet
09/22 Winnipeg, Manitoba Dr. X vs. The Crusher
09/23 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Dr. X beat Al Kashey
09/23 Minneapolis, MN Dr. X beat Bob Boyer
09/26 Duluth, MN Dr. X beat Rene Goulet
09/27 Mankato, MN Dr. X beat Al Kashey
09/29 Milwaukee, WI Dr. X beat Dick The Bruiser by DQ
09/30 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Dr. X beat The Great Dane
09/30 Minneapolis, MN Dr. X beat Al lKashey
10/03 Moline, IL Dr. X beat Igor Vodik by DQ
10/06 Winnipeg, Manitoba Dr. X vs. Rene Goulet
10/07 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Dr. X beat Jim Sails
10/14 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Dr. X beat Kenny Jay
10/14 Duluth, MN Dr. X draw The Crusher
10/17 Moline, IL Dr. X beat Igor Vodik
10/18 Aberdeen, SD Dr. X vs. Chris Markoff
10/19 Mankato, MN Dr. X beat Chris Markoff
10/20 Winnipeg, Manitoba Dr. X vs. Rene Goulet
as The Destroyer
10/21 Chicago, IL Verne Gagne beat The Destroyer in a 2 of 3 falls match
as Dr. X
10/27 Milwaukee, WI Dr. X beat Wilbur Snyder
10/28 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Dr. X beat Guy Taylor
10/28 St. Paul, MN Dr. X no contest with The Crusher
11/01 Moline, IL Dr. X no contest with The Crusher
11/02 Duluth, MN Dr. X beat The Crusher by countout
11/03 Chicago, IL Dr. X beat The Crusher
11/04 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Dr. X beat George Gadaski
11/09 Moorhead, MN Dr. X vs. Igor Vodik
11/10 Winnipeg, Manitoba Dr. X beat The Crusher in a 2 of 3 falls match
11/11 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Dr. X beat Bob Boyer
11/11 Minneapolis, MN Dr. X beat The Crusher
11/13 Moline, IL Dr. X beat The Crusher
11/14 Fairmont, MN Dr. X vs. Ramon Torres
11/15 Mankato, MN Dr. X beat Igor Vodik by DQ
11/17 Eau Claire, WI Dr. X vs. Ramon Torres
11/18 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Dr. X beat Ramon Torres
11/21 Duluth, MN Dr. X beat The Crusher
11/23 Minneapolis, MN Dr. X beat Igor Vodik by DQ
11/24 Milwaukee, WI Dr. X no contest with The Crusher
11/25 St. Paul, MN Dr. X beat Victor the Wrestling Bear by DQ
11/27 Moline, IL Dr. X beat Verne Gagne by DQ
11/29 Moorhead, MN Igor Vodik beat Dr. X by DQ
11/30 Grand Forks, ND Dr. X vs. Rene Goulet
12/01 Winnipeg, Manitoba Igor Vodik beat Dr. X
12/02 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Dr. X beat Bob Boyer
12/02 Chicago, IL Dr. X beat Dick The Bruiser by DQ
12/05 Duluth, MN Verne Gagne beat Dr. X
12/06 Marshall, MN Dr. X beat Rene Goulet
12/07 St. Cloud, MN Dr. X beat Rene Goulet
World Wrestling Association(Los Angeles):
as The Destroyer
12/08 Los Angeles, CA Buddy Austin beat The Destroyer
American Wrestling Association:
as Dr. X
12/09 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Dr. X beat Jim Sails
12/09 Minneapolis, MN Dr. X beat Rene Goulet
12/11 Moline, IL Bill Watts & Igor Vodik beat Dr. X & Harley Race
12/12 Eau Claire, WI Dr. X vs. Igor Vodik
12/16 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Dr. X beat Kenny Jay
12/16 Milwaukee, WI Dr. X beat Igor Vodik by DQ
12/16 Minneapolis, MN Victor the Wrestling Bear beat Dr. X by DQ
12/17 St. Paul, MN Dr. X beat Igor Vodik
12/23 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Dr. X beat Mark Starr
12/25 Minneapolis, MN Dr. X beat Johnny Powers
12/25 Minneapolis, MN participated in an 11-man battle royal
12/26 Moline, IL Bill Watts beat Dr. X
12/27 Duluth, MN Dr. X beat Bill Watts by DQ
12/28 Winnipeg, Manitoba Dr. X beat Igor Vodik by DQ in a  2 of 3 falls match
12/30 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Dr. X beat Bob Boyer
12/30 Chicago, IL Dr. X no contest with Dick The Bruiser

1968
01/05 Fairmont, MN Dr. X beat Luke Brown by DQ
01/06 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Dr. X beat Kenny Yates
01/06 Minneapolis, MN Bill Watts beat Dr. X in a 2 of 3 falls match with Joe Blanchard as special referee
01/08 Moline, IL Dr. X beat Wilbur Snyder by countout
01/10 Mankato, MN Dr. X beat Rene Goulet
01/12 Winnipeg, Manitoba Dr. X beat Igor Vodik
01/13 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Dr. X beat Kenny Jay
01/13 Minneapolis, MN Bill Watts & Igor Vodik beat Dr. X & Mad Dog Vachon
01/19 Eau Claire, WI Dr. X vs. Rene Goulet
01/20 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Dr. X beat George Gadaski
01/21 St. Paul, MN Bill Watts beat Dr. X by DQ
01/23 Moline, IL Bill Watts beat Dr. X by DQ
01/24 Sterling, IL Dr. X beat Igor Vodik
01/25 Burlington, IA Igor Vodik beat Dr. X by DQ
01/27 Chicago, IL Dr. X beat Verne Gagne by DQ
01/31 Duluth, MN Dr. X & Mad Dog Vachon vs. Bill Watts & Rock Rogowski
02/01 Bemidji, MN Dr. X vs. Rene Goulet in a 2 of 3 falls match
02/03 Milwaukee, WI Bill Watts beat Dr. X
02/05 Moline, IL Bill Watts beat Dr. X by countout
02/08 Madelia, MN Dr. X beat Luke Brown
02/09 Eau Claire, WI Dr. X vs. Igor Vodik
02/09 Eau Claire, WI Dr. X & Mad Dog Vachon vs. Bill Watts & Igor Vodik
02/10 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Dr. X & Mad Dog Vachon beat Eddie Sharkey & Kenny Jay
02/10 Minneapolis, MN Dr. X beat Luke Brown
02/17 St. Paul, MN Dr. X draw Bill Watts
02/19 Moline, IL Bill Watts & Igor Vodik beat Dr. X & Mad Dog Vachon
02/20 Kewanne, IL Igor Vodik beat Dr. X by DQ
02/22 Duluth, MN Dr. X beat Bill Watts
02/23 Milwaukee, WI Dr. X & Mad Dog Vachon beat Bill Watts & Igor Vodik by DQ
02/24 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Dr. X & Mad Dog Vachon beat Joe Scarpello & Kenny Jay
02/24 Minneapolis, MN Dr. X draw Bill Watts
02/27 Spooner, WI Dr. X beat Luke Brown
02/29 Moorhead, MN Dr. X vs. Bill Watts
03/01 Indianapolis, IN Dr. X beat Bob Boyer
03/02 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Dr. X beat Mark Starr
03/03 St. Paul, MN Luke Brown & Igor Vodik beat Dr. X & Mad Dog Vachon
03/04 Moline, IL Dr. X beat Wilbur Snyder by DQ
03/05 Chicago, IL Bill Watts beat Dr. X
03/06 Moorhead, MN Bill Watts beat Dr. X
03/07 Marshall, MN Dr. X beat Luke Brown
03/08 Eau Claire, WI Dr. X & Mad Dog Vachon vs. Hard Boiled Haggerty & Dutch Savage
03/09 St. Paul, MN Dr. X beat Luke Brown
03/12 Duluth, MN Dr. X beat Johnny Carr
03/13 Moorhead, MN Dr. X vs. Bill Watts
03/14 Thief River Falls, MN Dr. X vs. Luke Brown
03/15 Redwood Falls, MN Dr. X vs. Igor Vodik
03/16 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Dr. X beat Kenny Jay
03/16 Minneapolis, MN Dr. X & Mad Dog Vachon beat Verne Gagne & Wilbur Snyder
03/18 Moline, IL Dr. X beat Bill Watts
03/19 Virginia, MN Dr. X vs. Luke Brown
03/20 Ironwood, MI Dr. X vs. Bill Watts
03/22 Winnipeg, Manitoba Igor Vodik beat Dr. X in a fence match
03/23 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Dr. X beat Guy Taylor
03/23 Chicago, IL Bill Watts beat Dr. X
03/27 McGregor, MN Dr. X vs. Luke Brown
03/30 Bloomington, MN Verne gagne beat Dr. X by DQ
04/01 Bemidji, MN Dr. X vs. Luke Brown
04/02 Moline, IL Dr. X & Mad Dog Vachon beat Bill Watts & Hard Boiled Haggerty by DQ
04/03 Duluth, MN Dr. X beat Hard Boiled Haggerty
04/04 Moorhead, MN Bill Watts beat Dr. X
04/05 Winnipeg, Manitoba Dr. X beat Igor Vodik
04/06 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Dr. X beat Santiago Acosta
04/06 St. Paul, MN Dr. X beat Hard Boiled Haggerty
04/13 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Dr. X beat Eric the Red
04/13 Chicago, IL Dr. X beat Bill Watts
04/16 Moline, IL Dr. X beat Dutch Savage by DQ
04/18 Tracy, MN Dr. X vs. Bill Watts
04/20 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Dr. X beat Bob Kappel
04/21 Minneapolis, MN Dr. X draw Dutch Savage
04/22 Ironwood, MI Dr. X vs. Luke Brown
04/23 Duluth, MN Dr. X beat Igor Vodik by DQ
04/26 Winnipeg, Manitoba Igor Vodik & Ditch Savage beat Dr. X & Mad Dog Vachon
04/27 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Dr. X beat Kenny Yates
04/27 St. Paul, MN Dutch Savage beat Dr. X by countout
04/30 Moline, IL Dutch Savage beat Dr. X by countout
05/01 Moorhead, MN Bill Watts beat Dr. X
05/02 Redlake, MN Dr. X beat Luke Brown in a 2 of 3 falls match
05/04 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Dr. X beat Kenny Jay
05/04 Chicago, IL Verne Gagne beat Dr. X by DQ
05/09 Burlington, IA Bill Watts beat Dr. X by DQ
05/10 Winnipeg, Manitoba Dr. X beat Dutch Savage
05/11 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Dr. X beat Buddy James
05/11 St. Paul, MN Dr. X beat Dutch Savage
05/13 Moline, IL Pat O’Connor beat Dr. X
05/15 Duluth, MN Dr. X beat Igor Vodik
05/17 Eau Claire, WI Dr. X vs. Luke Brown in a 2 of 3 falls match
05/18 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Dr. X beat Johnny War Eagle
05/25 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Dr. X beat Kenny Jay
05/27 Davenport, IA Dr. X beat Pat O’Connor
05/28 Moorhead, MN Dr. X beat Bill Watts
05/28 Fargo, ND Dr. X vs. Bill Watts
NWA Hollywood Wrestling:
as The Destroyer
05/29 Los Angeles, CA The Destroyer beat Frank Marconi
American Wrestling Association:
as Dr. X
06/01 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Dr. X beat Eric The Red
06/01 Chicago, IL Dr. X beat Igor Vodik
06/06 Duluth, MN Dr. X draw Dutch Savage
06/08 Minneaspolis, MN(TV) Dr. X beat Bob Kappel
06/08 Minneapolis, MN Dr. X & Harley Race beat Wilbur Snyder & Bill Watts
06/10 Davenport, IA Dr. X beat Dutch Savage
06/21 Winnipeg, Manitoba Dr. X beat Dutch Savage
06/22 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Dr. X beat Bob Boyer
06/22 Milwaukee, WI Dutch Savage beat Dr. X by DQ
06/24 Davenport, IA Dr. X beat Verne Gagne by DQ
06/25 Hurley, WI Dr. X beat Dutch savage in a 2 of 3 falls match
06/26 Duluth, MN Wilbur Snyder beat Dr. X by DQ
06/29 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Wilbur Snyder beat Dr. X
06/29 Bloomington, MN Bill Watts & The Crusher beat Dr. X & Herley Race
NWA Hollywood Wrestling:
as The Destroyer
07/03 Los Angeles, CA The Destroyer draw Luke Graham
07/04 Bakersfield, CA The Destroyer draw Bobo Brazil
07/05 Los Angeles, CA The Destroyer draw Bobo Brazil
American Wrestling Association:
as Dr. X
07/09 Davenport, IA Dr. X beat Frankie Laine
07/09 Davenport, IA participated in a 9-man battle royal
07/10 Duluth, MN Dr. X beat Wilbur Snyder
07/12 Milwaukee, WI Dr. X draw Wilbur Snyder
07/12 Milwaukee, WI participated in a 9-man battle royal
07/13 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Dr. X beat Steve Druk
07/13 Minneapolis, MN Dr. X beat Wilbur Snyder
07/18 Winnipeg, Manitoba Dr. X beat Man Mountain Mike
07/18 Winnipeg, Manitoba participated in a 12-man battle royal
07/20 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Dr. X beat Kenny Yates
07/22 Davenport, IA Dr. X beat The Crusher by DQ
07/24 Duluth, MN Dr. X draw Luke Brown
07/26 Mankato, MN Dr. X beat Man Mountain Mike
07/27 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Dr. X beat Marty Miller
07/27 Minneapolis, MN Dr. X beat Dick The Bruiser by DQ
07/31 Clinton, IA Dr. X vs. Frankie Laine
08/01 Burlington, IA Dr. X beat Dutch Savage
08/02 Milwaukee, WI Dr. X beat Dick The Bruiser
08/03 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Dr. X beat Bill Cody
08/06 Davenport, IA Bill Watts & The Crusher beat Dr. X & Harley race
08/10 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Dr. X beat Hank Meadows
08/10 Chicago, IL Dr. X beat Wilbur Snyder
08/14 Eau Claire, WI Dr. X vs. Dutch Savage
08/16 Davenport, IA Dr. X beat The Crusher by countout
08/17 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Dr. X beat Bob Sabre
08/17 Bloomington, MN Dr. X beat Verne Gagne by DQ to win AWA World Title
08/20 Moorhead, MN The Crusher & Igor Vodik beat Dr. X & Larry Hennig
08/21 Duluth, MN Dr. X no contest with The Crusher
08/22 Winnipeg, Manitoba Dr. X beat Igor Vodik
08/24 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Dr. X beat Bill Cody
08/24 Milwaukee, WI Bill Watts beat Dr. X by DQ
08/31 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Billy Red Lyons beat Dr. X
08/31 Minneapolis, MN Verne Gagne beat Dr. X to win AWA World Title
09/02 Davenport, IA Dr. X beat The Crusher by DQ in a cage match
09/03 Clinton, IA Dr. X vs. Luke Brown
09/06 Winnipeg, Manitoba Dr. X beat Bill Watts
09/07 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Dr. X beat Bob Sabre
09/07 Chicago, IL Dr. X beat Wilbur Snyder
09/11 Duluth, MN The Crusher beat Dr. X in a saloon match
09/13 Milwaukee, WI Verne Gagne beat Dr. X
09/14 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Dr. X beat Kenny Jay
09/16 Davenport, IA The Crusher, Bill Watts & Billy Red Lyons beat Dr. X, Larry Hennig & The Viking(Bob Morse)
09/21 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Dr. X beat Bob Lewis
09/21 St. Paul, MN Billy Red Lyons beat Dr. X
09/27 Winnipeg, Manitoba Dr. X beat Bill Watts by DQ
09/28 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Dr. X beat Mike Bowyer
09/28 Chicago, IL The Crusher beat Dr. X by DQ
10/03 Milwaukee, WI Verne Gagne, Bill Watts & The Crusher beat Dr. X, Larry Hennig & Harley Race
10/05 Minneapolis, MN Dr. X beat George Gadaski
10/07 Moline, IL Billy Red Lyons beat Dr. X
10/09 Duluth, MN Bill Watts, The Crusher & Billy Red Lyons beat Dr. X, Larry Hennig & Chris Markoff
10/10 Moorhead, MN Dr. X beat The Crusher by DQ
10/11 Winnipeg, Manitoba Bill Watts, The Crusher & Billy Red Lyons beat Dr. X, Larry Hennig & Chris Markoff
10/12 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Dr. X beat Pete Memco
10/12 Minneapolis, MN Billy Red Lyons beat Dr. X by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
10/16 Burlington, IA Dr. X vs. The Crusher
10/17 Redlake, MN Dr. X vs. Mike York in a 2 of 3 falls match
10/18 Milwaukee, WI Billy Red Lyons beat Dr. X
10/19 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Dr. X beat Mike Bowyer
10/22 Moline, IL Dr. X draw Billy Red Lyons
10/26 St. Paul, MN Dr. X beat Billy Red Lyons by DQ
10/28 Duluth, MN Billy Red Lyons beat Dr. X
11/01 Moorhead, MN Billy Red Lyons beat Dr. X
11/02 St. Paul, MN Dr. X beat Billy Red Lyons
11/04 Moline, IL Dr. X beat Billy Red Lyons by DQ
11/06 Bemidji, MN Dr. X vs. Bill Watts in a 2 of 3 falls match
11/08 Blue Earth, MN Bill Watts beat Dr. X by DQ
11/09 Milwaukee, WI Dr. X beat Billy Red Lyons
11/11 Fort William, Ontario Dr. X vs. Bill Watts
11/13 Brainerd, MN Dr. X vs. Bill Watts
11/15 Marshall, MN Bill Watts beat Dr. X by DQ
11/16 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Dr. X beat Jose Acosta
11/16 Minneapolis, MN The Crusher beat Dr. X in a 2 of 3 falls match
11/19 Moorhead, MN Dr. X vs. Billy Red Lyons
11/20 Duluth, MN Dr. X beat Billy Red Lyons by DQ
11/22 Winnipeg, Manitoba The Crusher beat Dr. X by countot
11/23 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Dr. X beat Kenny Yates
11/26 Moorhead, MN Dr. X vs. Verne Gagne
11/28 Minneapolis, MN Dr. X beat The Crusher
11/30 Milwaukee, WI Dr. X draw Billy Red Lyons
12/02 Ortonville, MN Bill Watts beat Dr. X by DQ
12/04 Duluth, MN Dr. X beat Billy Red Lyons
12/07 Omaha, NE Dr. X beat Mike DiBiase by DQ
12/10 Fergus Falls, MN Dr. X vs. Frankie Laine in a 2 of 3 falls match
12/11 Grand Forks, ND Bill Watts & Billy Red Lyons beat Dr. X & Pampero Firpo
12/12 Moorhead, MN Dr. X beat Billy Red Lyons
12/13 Milwaukee, WI Dr. X beat Chris Markoff
12/14 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Dr. X beat Mark Starr
12/14 Minneapolis, MN Victor the Wrestling Bear beat Dr. X by DQ
12/17 Moline, IL Victor the Wrestling Bear beat Dr. X by DQ
12/18 LaCrosse, WI Bill Watts beat Dr. X by DQ
12/20 Winnipeg, Manitoba Billy Red Lyons beat Dr. X
12/21 Minneapolis, MN Dr. X beat Mike Bowyer
12/26 Moorhead, MN Verne Gagne beat Dr. X
12/27 Milwaukee, WI Dr. X beat Jose Acosta
12/28 Chicago, IL Dr. X beat Moose Cholak
12/30 Moline, IL Verne Gagne beat Dr. X by DQ



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sun Oct 30th, 2011 11:41 pm
  PM Quote Reply
4th Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1478
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
1969
01/03 Winnipeg, Manitoba Dr. X beat Billy Red Lyons by DQ
01/04 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Dr. X beat Kenny Jay
01/05 St. Paul, MN Dr. X beat Billy Red Lyons by DQ
01/11 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Dr. X beat George Gadaski
01/15 Moorhead, MN Dr. X vs. Verne Gagne
01/17 Milwaukee, WI Verne Gagne beat Dr. X by DQ
01/18 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Dr. X beat Bill Cody
01/18 Minneapolis, MN Dr. X double DQ Pampero Firpo
01/21 Chicago, IL Edouard Carpentier beat Dr. X
01/22 Grand Forks, ND Dr. X vs. Billy Red Lyons
01/24 Winnipeg, Manitoba Dr. X beat Pampero Firpo
01/25 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Dr. X beat Bob Lewis
01/26 St. Paul, MN Pampero Firpo beat Dr. X by countout
01/27 Minot, ND Billy Red Lyons beat Dr. X by DQ
01/28 Duluth, MN Dr. X beat Joe Scarpello
02/01 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Dr. X beat Hank Meadows
02/03 Edgington, IL Dr. X vs. Bill Watts
02/04 Brainerd, MN Billy Red Lyons beat Dr. X by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
02/05 Moorhead, MN Dr. X vs. Pampero Firpo
02/06 Milwaukee, WI Victor the Wrestling Bear beat Dr. X by DQ
02/08 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Dr. X beat Santiago Acosta
02/08 Minneapolis, MN Dr. X beat Luke Brown
02/11 Moline, IL Pampero Firpo beat Dr. X by DQ
02/12 Goose Lake, IA Dr. X vs. Rene Goulet
02/14 Winnipeg, Manitoba Dr. X beat The Crusher by DQ
02/16 St. Paul, MN Dr. X beat Pat O’Connor
02/18 Duluth, MN Dr. X beat Pampero Firpo by DQ
02/19 Grand Forks, ND Dr. X vs. Bill Watts
02/22 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Rene Goulet beat Dr. X by DQ
02/22 Minneapolis, MN Pampero Firpo beat Dr. X by DQ
02/22 Minneapolis, MN Dr. X, Mad Dog Vachon & Butcher Vachon beat The Crusher, Billy Red Lyons & Pampero Firpo
Japan Pro Wrestling Association:
as The Destroyer
02/26 Osaka, Japan Shohei Baba & Antoni Inoki beat The Destroyer & Bull Ramos
02/27 Shizuoka, Japan Shohei Baba, Antonio Inoki & Kintaro Oki beat The Destroyer, Frank Holtz & Jim Osborne
02/28 Tokyo, Japan The Destroyer & Bull Ramos beat Antonio Inoki & Kintaro Oki
03/01 Nagoya, Japan The Destroyer beat Shohei Baba
03/03 Yokohama, Japan The Destroyer beat Antonio Inoki
03/05 Tokyo, Japan Shohei Baba beat The Destroyer in a fence match
American Wrestling Association:
as Dr. X
03/12 Fargo, ND Dr. X, Mad Dog Vachon & Butcher Vachon beat The Crusher, Billy Red Lyons & Pampero Firpo
03/15 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Dr. X beat Kenny Jay
03/15 Duluth, MN Red Bastien(sub for Verne Gagne) beat Dr. X
03/18 Chicago, IL Dr. X beat Edouard Carpentier
03/19 Burlington, IA Dr. X vs. Bill Watts
03/20 Ottawa, IL Dr. X & Lars Anderson vs. Bill Watts & The Crusher
03/22 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Dr. X beat Santiago Acosta
03/23 Bloomington, MN Dr. X beat Pampero Firpo in a 2 of 3 falls match
03/24 Minot, SD Dr. X beat Pampero Firpo
03/25 Bismarck, ND Dr. X vs. Billy Red Lyons
03/26 Fergus Falls, MN Dr. X vs. Bill Watts
04/08 Chicago, IL Dr. X beat Verne Gagne by DQ
04/10 Milwaukee, WI Dr. X beat Pampero Firpo
04/11 Winnipeg, Manitoba Dr. X beat Pampero Firpo
04/14 Omaha, NE Dr. X beat Kenny Yates
04/16 Ironwood, MI Bill Watts beat Dr. X by DQ
04/19 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Dr. X, Mad Dog Vachon & Butcher Vachon beat Joe Scarpello, Mike Bowyer & Kenny Yates
04/19 Bloomington, MN The Crusher, Red Bastien & Billy Red Lyons beat Dr. X, Mad Dog Vachon & Butcher Vachon
04/21 Omaha, NE Dr. X beat Hank Meadows
04/22 Duluth, MN Red Bastien beat Dr. X in a 2 of 3 falls match
04/25 Winnipeg, Manitoba Bill Watts beat Dr. X by DQ in a 2  of 3 falls match
04/26 Chicago, IL Billy Red Lyons beat Dr. X
04/28 Omaha, NE Dr. X beat Ron Peterson
04/29 LaCrosse, WI Dr. X vs. Pampero Firpo
05/01 Marshall, MN Billy Red Lyons beat Dr. X by DQ
05/03 Omaha, NE Edouard Carpentier beat Dr. X
05/05 Omaha, NE Dr. X beat Jose Gonzales
05/06 Moline, IL Dr. X vs. Pampero Firpo
05/08 Winnipeg, Manitoba Bill Watts, Red Bastien & Billy Red Lyons beat Dr. X, Mad Dog Vachon & Butcher Vachon ina 2 of 3 falls match
05/09 Milwaukee, WI Wilbur Snyder, Red Bastien & Billy Red Lyons beat Dr. X, Larry Hennig & Angelo Poffo
05/10 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Dr. X beat Joe Scarpello
05/10 Minneapolis, MN Dr. X beat Pampero Firpo
05/11 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Dr. X beat Hank Meadows
05/17 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Dr. X beat Ceasar Pavlon
05/17 St. Paul, MN Dr. X beat Billy Red Lyons by countout
05/18 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Dr. X beat Ricky Zapata
05/19 Omaha, NE Dr. X beat Stan The Moose
05/20 Moline, IL Dr. X vs. Bill Watts
05/22 Fort William, Ontario Dr. X beat Billy Red Lyons
05/23 Winnipeg, Manitoba Red Bastien beat Dr. X
05/24 Omaha, NE Dr. X draw Edouard Carpentier
05/25 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Dr. X beat Tim Klobucher
05/29 Redlake, MN Dr. X vs. Bill Watts in a 2 of 3 falls match
05/31 Milwaukee, WI Wilbur Snyder beat Dr. X by DQ
06/01 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Dr. X beat George Gadaski
06/02 Omaha, NE Billy Red Lyons beat Dr. X
06/07 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Dr. X beat Kenny Jay
06/09 Omaha, NE Dr. X beat Jose Sabu
06/11 Grand Forks, ND Dr. X vs. Bill Watts
06/13 Duluth, MN Red Bastien beat Dr. X
06/14 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Dr. X beat Johnny Polong
06/14 Omaha, NE Billy Red Lyons beat Dr. X
06/15 St. Paul, MN Dr. X beat Billy Red Lyons
06/16 Davenport, IA Dr. X vs. Bill Watts
06/16 Davenport, IA participated in a battle royal
06/19 Winnipeg, Manitoba Dr. X beat Red Bastien by DQ in a 2  of 3 falls match
06/20 Sterling, IL Dr. X vs. Bill Watts
06/21 Chicago, IL Dr. X beat Billy Red Lyons in a 2 of 3 falls match
06/23 Clinton, IA Dr. X vs. Pampero Firpo
06/24 Burlington, IA Dr. X & Larry Hennig vs. Red Bastien & Billy Red Lyons
06/28 Minneaspolis, MN(TV) Dr. X beat Kenny Jay
06/28 Bloomington, MN Wilbur Snyder beat Dr. X by DQ
06/29 Babbitt, MN Dr. X vs. Bill Watts
06/30 Davenport, IA Dr. X vs. Red Bastien
07/05 Chicago, IL Dr. X beat Luke Brown
07/11 Winona, MN Dr. X s. Billy Red Lyons in a 2 of 3 falls match
07/12 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Dr. X beat Bill Cody
07/12 Minneapolis, MN Dr. X draw Larry Hennig
07/19 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Dr. X beat George Gadaski
07/22 Duluth, MN Dr. X draw Luke Brown
07/23 Fargo, ND Dr. X vs. Billy Red Lyons
07/24 Winnipeg, Manitoba Red Bastien & Billy Red Lyons beat Dr. X & Larry Hennig in a 2 of 3 falls match
07/25 Burlington, IA Dr. X vs. Billy Red Lyons
07/26 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Dr. X beat Angel Rivera
07/26 Minneapolis, MN Dr. X beat Wilbur Snyder by countout
NWA Hollywood Wrestling:
as The Destroyer
07/30 Los Angeles, CA The Destroyer beat Lou Anthony
08/01 Los Angeles, CA The Destroyer beat Terry Funk
American Wrestling Association:
as Dr. X
08/02 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Dr. X beat Phil Christy
08/02 Milwaukee, WI Red Bastien beat Dr. X
08/06 Duluth, MN Dr. X beat Mad Dog Vachon by DQ
08/09 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Dr. X beat Steve Druk
08/09 Chicago, IL Dr. X beat Moose Cholak
NWA Hollywood Wrestling:
as The Destroyer
08/15 Los Angeles, CA The Destroyer draw Mil Mascaras
American Wrestling Association:
as Dr. X
08/16 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Dr. X beat Bruce Kirk
08/16 St. Paul, MN Dr. X beat Jack Pasek
08/18 Davenport, IA Dr. X beat Billy Red Lyons
08/21 Winnipeg, Manitoba Verne Gagne beat Dr. X by countout
08/23 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Dr. X beat Jose Bettancourt
08/23 Minneapolis, MN Dr. X draw Verne Gagne
08/29 Denver, CO Billy Red Lyons beat Dr. X by DQ
08/30 Minneapolis, MN Verne Gagne beat Dr. X
09/06 St. Paul, MN Dr. X beat Man Mountain Mike
09/07 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Dr. X beat Hank Meadows
09/08 Davenport, IA Dr. X, Mad Dog Vachon & Butcher Vachon vs. Bill Watts, Red Bastien & Billy Red Lyons
09/14 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Dr. X beat Johnny Polong
09/13 Chicago, IL Dick The Bruiser beat Dr. X by countout
09/17 Duluth, MN Mad Dog Vachon beat Dr. X by countout
09/19 Denver, CO Billy Red Lyons beat Dr. X by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
09/20 Minneapolis, MN Edouard Carpentier beat Dr. X in a 2 of 3 falls match
Japan Pro Wrestling Association:
as The Destroyer
09/26 Tokyo, Japan The Destroyer & Ben Justice draw Antonio Inoki & Michiaki Yoshimura
09/27 Osaka, Japan The Destroyer draw Shohei Baba
09/28 Osaka, Japan Shohei Baba & Antonio Inoki beat The Destroyer & Black Gordman
09/29 Toyohashi, Japan Shohei Baba & Kintaro Oki beat The Destroyer & Mr. Atomic(Clyde Steeves)
09/30 Nagoya, Japan The Destroyer & Francisco Flores beat Antonio Inoki & Kintaro Oki
10/02 Kumagaya, Japan The Destroyer, Francisco Flores & Black Gordman beat Shohei Baba, Kintaro Oki & Michiaki Yoshimura
10/04 Sendai, Japan Shohei Baba, Antonio Inoki & Kotetsu Yamamoto beat The Destroyer, Francisco Flores & Black Gordman
10/05 Ichinoseki, Japan The Destroyer, Buddy Austin & Black Gordman beat Shohei Baba, Kintaro Oki & Michiaki Yoshimura
10/06 Morioka, Japan Shohei Baba, Antonio Inoki & Michiaki Yoshimura beat The Destroyer, Mr. Atomic & Buddy Austin
10/07 Kuroishi, Japan Shohei Baba, Antonio Inoki & Michiaki Yoshimura beat The Destroyer, Francisco Flores & Ben Justice
10/08 Akita, Japan Shoehi Baba, Antonio Inoki & Michiaki Yoshimura beat The Destroyer, Francisco Flores & Buddy Austin
10/10 Yamagata, Japan The Destroyer beat Shohei Baba
10/11 Utsunomiya, Japan Shohei Baba & Kintaro Oki beat The Destroyer & Steve Rickard
10/12 Choshi, Japan Shohei Baba & Antonio Inoki beat The Destroyer & Francisco Flores
10/13 Tokyo, Japan Shohei Baba, Kintaro Oki & Mitsu Hirai beat The Destroyer, Mr. Atomic & Ben Justice
10/14 Ebina, Japan Shohei Baba, Antonio Inoki & Michiaki Yoshimura beat The Destroyer, Buddy Austin & Black Gordman
10/16 Omachi, Japan Shohei Baba & Antonio Inoki beat The Destroyer & Ben Justice
10/17 Toyama, Japan The Destroyer, Buddy Austin & Steve Rickard beat Shohei Baba, Kintaro Oki & Michiaki Yoshimura
10/18 Takefu, Japan Shohei Baba & Antonio Inoki beat The Destroyer & Black Gordman
10/19 Himeji, Japan Antonio Inoki & Michiaki Yoshimura beat The Destroyer & Mr. Atomic
10/20 Kobe, Japan Shohei Baba, Antonio Inoki & Michiaki Yoshimura beat The Destroyer, Mr. Atomic & Buddy Austin
10/21 Fukuyama, Japan Mitsu Hirai, Antonio Inoki & Kintaro Oki beat The Destroyer, Black Gordman & Ben Justice
10/23 Oita, Japan Shohei Baba & Kintaro Oki beat The Destroyer & Francisco Flores
10/24 Kagoshima, Japan Antonio Inoki & Kintaro Oki beat The Destroyer & Ben Justice
10/25 Miyazaki, Japan Shohei Baba & Antonio Inoki beat The Destroyer & Mr. Atomic
10/26 Minamata, Japan The Destroyer, Buddy Austin & Black Gordman beat Shohei Baba, Kintaro Oki & Kantaro Hoshino
10/27 Kumamoto, Japan The Destroyer draw Shohei Baba
10/29 Wakayama, Japan Shohei Baba & Kintaro Oki beat The Destroyer & Francisco Flores
10/30 Gifu, Japan The Destroyer draw Shohei Baba
11/01 Tokyo, Japan Shohei Baba & Antonio Inoki beat The Destroyer & Buddy Austin
11/03 Ichihara, Japan Shohei Baba, Antonio Inoki & Kintaro Oki beat The Destroyer, Buddy Austin & Black Gordman
11/04 Hamamatsu, Japan Shohei Baba, Mitsu Hirai & Michiaki Yoshimura beat The Destroyer, Black Gordman & Steve Rickard
11/05 Yokahama, Japan The Destroyer, Mr. Atomic & Black Gorman beat Mitsu Hirai, Antonio Inoki & Kantaro Hoshino
American Wrestling Association:
as Dr. X
11/13 Milwaukee, WI Dr. X beat Bruce Kirk
11/15 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Dr. X beat Buddy Smith
11/15 St. Paul, MN Dr. X beat Edouard Carpentier by DQ
11/22 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Dr. X beat Bruce Kirk
11/26 Duluth, MN Dr. X beat Bruce Kirk
11/26 Duluth, MN participated in a battle royal
11/27 Minneapolis, MN Dr. X beat Hard Boiled Haggerty by countout
11/28 Mellen, WI Dr. X vs. Red Bastien
11/29 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Dr. X beat Bill Howard
12/04 Milwaukee, WI Bill Watts beat Dr. X by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
12/06 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Dr. X beat Bob Kappel
12/06 St. Paul, MN Bill Watts beat Dr. X
12/12 Winnipeg, Manitoba Dr. X beat hard Boiled Haggerty in a 2 of 3 falls match
12/13 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Dr. X beat George Gadaski
12/14 Bloomington, MN Dr. X draw Hard Boiled Haggerty
12/15 Fargo, ND Dr. X beat edouard Carpentier by countout
12/16 Chicago, IL Dr. X beat Luis Martinez
12/19 Milwaukee, WI Dr. X beat Luke Brown
12/20 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Dr. X beat Bobby Brunelle
12/21 Duluth, MN Red Bastien, Billy Red Lyons & Pepper Gomez beat Dr. X, Luke Graham & Larry Hennig
12/27 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Dr. X beat Bill Cody
12/27 Minneapolis, MN Dr. X beat Hard Boiled Haggerty
12/29 Denver, CO Dr. X beat Billy Red Lyons in a 2 of 3 falls match
12/30 Moorhead, MN Red Bastien beat Dr. X

1970
01/03 Milwaukee, WI Dr. X beat Joe Scarpello
01/04 St. Paul, MN Pepper Gomez beat Dr. X
01/10 Minneapolis, MN Dr. X beat Kenny Jay
01/17 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Dr. X beat Jose Bettancourt
01/17 Minneapolis, MN Pepper Gomez beat Dr. X in a 2 of 3 falls match
01/23 Winnipeg, Manitoba The Crusher beat Dr. X
01/24 Minneapolis, MN Dr. X beat Bruce Kirk
01/24 Owatona, MN Dr. X vs. Edouard Carpentier
01/29 Rochester, MN Dr. X vs. Red Bastien
01/31 Minneapolis, MN Dr. X beat Kenny Yates
02/01 Minneapolis, MN Red Bastien & Billy Red Lyons beat Dr. X & Blackjack Lanza
02/07 Minneapolis, MN Dr. X beat Bill Cody
02/15 St. Paul, MN Dr. X beat Billy Red Lyons
02/16 Winona, MN Red Bastien beat Dr. X by DQ
02/19 Milwaukee, WI Pepper Gomez beat Dr. X
02/27 Chicago, IL Dr. X beat Luis Martinez
03/01 Minneapolis, MN Dr. X draw Red Bastien
03/07 Milwaukee, WI Dr. X beat Bob Windham
03/14 Minneapolis, MN Dr. X beat Bobby Brunelle
03/14 Minneapolis, MN Red Bastien beat Dr. X by DQ
03/18 St. Paul, MN Dr. X beat The Crusher
04/01 Denver, CO The Crusher beat Dr. X by DQ
04/07 Chicago, IL Pepper Gomez beat Dr. X
04/08 Milwaukee, WI The Crusher beat Dr. X
04/11 Minneapolis, MN Dr. X beat Bobby Brunelle
04/11 St. Paul, MN The Crusher beat Dr. X by countout
04/14 Moline, IL Dr. X vs. Pepper Gomez
04/15 Cottage Grove, IL Dr. X & Lee Mattson beat Bob Windham & Kenny Jay
04/16 Bagley, MN Dr. X vs. Red Bastien
04/18 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Dr. X beat Ricky Mendez
04/18 St. Paul, MN Dr. X beat The Crusher in a  2 of 3 falls match
04/25 Milwaukee, WI The Crusher beat Dr. X by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
05/02 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Dr. X & Double X(Jim Osborne) beat Joe Scarpello & Kenny Jay
05/02 Minneapolis, MN The Crusher beat Dr. X by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
05/05 Chicago, IL Pepper Gomez beat Dr. X
05/09 Minneapolis, MN Edouard Carpentier & The Crusher beat Dr. X & Double X
05/15 Denver, CO The Crusher beat Dr. X by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
05/16 Minneapolis, MN Dr. X draw Paul Diamond
05/16 St. Paul, MN Red Bastien & Pepepr Gomez beat Dr. X & Double X
05/18 Chicago, IL Dr. X beat Billy Red Lyons
05/21 Milwaukee, WI The Crusher beat Dr. X in a no DQ match
05/30 St. Paul, MN Verne Gagne beat Dr. X
06/02 Chicago, IL Wilbur Snyder beat Dr. X by DQ
06/07 Minneapolis, MN Dr. X beat Bill Cody
06/13 Milwaukee, WI Dr. X & Double X beat Edouard Carpentier & Pepper Gomez
06/18 Redlake, MN Dr. X vs. Paul Diamond
06/20 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Dr. X & Double X beat Joe Scarpello & Bobby Brunelle
06/20 Minneapolis, MN Verne Gagne & Paul Diamond beat Dr. X & Double X in a 2 of 3 falls match
07/01 Daveport, IA Dr. X vs. Paul Diamond
07/04 Minneapolis, MN Dr. X beat Mike Spangler
07/08 Chicago, IL Paul Diamond beat Dr. X
07/09 Winona, MN Red Bastien & Pepper Gomez beat Dr. X & Double X in a 2 of 3 falls match
07/11 Milwaukee, WI Paul Diamond beat Dr. X
07/15 Duluth, MN Paul Diamond beat Dr. X in a 2 of 3 falls match(unmasked as Bruce Marshall)
07/15 Mankato, MN Pepper Gomez & Paul Diamond beat Dr. X & Double X
07/18 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Dr. X beat Bill Howard
07/18 St. Paul, MN Bill Miller beat Dr. X(Double X switched with Dr. X and was unmasked as Jim Osborne)
07/24 Duluth, MN Paul Diamond beat Dr. X
07/25 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Dr. X beat Tony Saldero
07/25 Minneapolis, MN Dr. X beat Mr. M(Bill Miller) in a  2 of 3 falls match
07/27 Davenport, IA Dr. X vs. Paul Diamond
07/31 Milwaukee, WI Paul Diamond & Igor Vodik beat Dr. X & Double X
08/08 Minneapolis, MN Blackjack Lanza beat Dr. X(unmasked as ??Gene Kiniski)
08/14 Chicago, IL Dr. X(Jim Osborne) beat Paul Diamond
08/22 Milwaukee, WI Blackjack Lanza beat Dr. X(unmasked and identified as Bruce Marshall)
08/24 Davenport, IA Dr. X vs. Blackjack Lanza
08/29 St. Paul, MN Blackjack Lanza beat Dr. X in a no DQ match(unmasked as Dick Beyer)
09/01 Chicago, IL Blackjack Lanza beat Dr. X(unmasked as Dick Beyer)
NWA Big Time Wrestling(Hawaii):
as The Destroyer
09/23 Honolulu, HI The Destroyer beat Jack Armstrong
09/30 Honolulu, HI The Destroyer beat Pedro Morales in a 2 of 3 falls match to win NWA(Hawaii) North American Title
10/07 Honolulu, HI The Detroyer draw Sam Steamboat
10/07 Honolulu, HI Hahn Lee, Pedro Morales, Sam Steamboat, Billy Robinson & Frank Allman beat Ripper Collins, The Destroyer, Johnny Berand, Kinji Shibuya & Jack Armstrong in a 2 of 3 falls match
10/14 Honolulu, HI The Detroyer beat Frank Allman
10/21 Honolulu, HI Ed Francis, Billy Robinson & Sam Steamboat beat The Destroyer, Kinji Shibuya & Soldat Gorky in a 2 of 3 falls match
10/28 Honolulu, HI The Destroyer beat The Sheik by DQ
11/04 Honolulu, HI The Destroyer, Dale Lewis & The Wolfman draw Billy Robinosn, Ed Francis & Lord Blears
11/11 Honolulu, HI The Destroyer double countout with Johnny Barend in  a 2 of 3falls match
11/18 Honolulu, HI The Destroyer beat Frankie Laine
12/02 Honolulu, HI Frankie Laine beat The Destroyer by DQ
12/09 Honolulu, HI The Destroyer & King Curtis beat Sam steamboat & Frankie Laine
12/16 Honolulu, HI Billy Robinson beat The Destroyer to win NWA(Hawaii) North American Title
12/?? Samoa The Destroyer vs. Peter Maivia
American Wrestling Association:
as Dr. X
12/27 Denver, CO Larry Hennig & Lars Anderson beat Dr. X & Double X in a 2 of 3 falls match

1971
All Star Pro Wrestling:
as The Destroyer
01/21 Wellington, New Zealand Dick Beyer vs. John DaSilva
01/?? New Zealand The Destroyer vs. Steve Rickard
01/?? New Zealand The Destroyer vs. Ricki Wallace
02/?? New Zealand The Destroyer vs. Bruno Bekkar
02/?? New Zealand The Destroyer vs. Frank Liponovich
02/?? Auchland, New Zealand The Destroyer vs. Mario Milano
Australia, Idoisia, Malaysia, Singapore, Thailand, Hong Kong Tour
03/?? Bali The Destroyer vs. ??
03/?? Singapore The Destroyer vs. ??
Japan Pro Wrestling Association:
04/02 Tokyo, Japan The Destroyer & Abdullah The Butcher beat Anotnio Inoki & Kintaro Oki
04/03 Nagaoka, Japan The Destroyer beat Great Kojika
04/05 Hamamatsu, Japan Shohei Baba, Kintaro Oki & Michiaki Yoshimura beat The Destroyer, Man Mountain Mike & Gordon Nelson
04/08 Tokyo, Japan The Destroyer & Killer Karl Kox beat Shohei Baba & Great Kojika
04/09 Yamagata, Japan The Destroyer & Killer Karl Kox beat Shohei Baba, Kintaro Oki
04/10 Fukushima, Japan The Destroyer beat Umanosuke Ueda
04/11 Iwaki, Japan Antonio Inoki & Umanosuke Ueda beat The Destroyer & Gordon Nelson
04/13 Nagoya, Japan The Destroyer & Jos LeDuc beat Shohei Baba & Umanosuke Ueda
04/14 Toyama, Japan Shohei Baba, Great Kojika & Michiaki Yoshimura beat The Destroyer, Angelo Mosca & Gordon Nelson
04/15 Komatsu, Japan The Destroyer beat Kantaro Hoshino
04/17 Okayama, Japan Shohei Baba & Great Kojika beat The Destroyer & Angelo Mosca
04/18 Fukuyama, Japan The Destroyer beat Kotetsu Yamamoto
04/19 Shimonoseki, Japan The Destroyer, Man Mountain Mike & Killer Karl Kox beat Shohei Baba, Umanosuke Ueda & Michiaki Yoshimura
04/20 Kumamoto, Japan The Destroyer beat Kintaro Oki
04/21 Sasebo, Japan Shohei Baba, Kintaro Oki & Michiaki Yoshimura beat The Destroyer, Ray Mendoza & Abdullah The Butcher
04/23 Oita, Japan Shohei Baba beat The Destroyer
04/24 Miyazaki, Japan The Destroyer & Killer Kox beat Antonio Inoki & Umanosuke Ueda
04/25 Kagoshima, Japan Shohei Baba, Umanosuke Ueda & Michiaki Yoshimura beat The Destroyer, Killer Karl Kox & Angelo Mosca
04/26 Hitoyoshi, Japan The Destroyer beat Mitsu Hirai
04/27 Omuta, Japan Shohei Baba & Umanosuke Ueda beat The Destroyer & Abdullah The Butcher
04/28 Nagasaki, Japan Antonio Inoki & Kantaro Hoshino beat The Destroyer & Gordon Nelson
04/29 Fukuoka, Japan Shohei Baba & Great Kojika beat The Destroyer & Angelo Mosca
04/30 Tokyo, Japan The Destroyer beat Great Kojika
05/02 Niigata, Japan The Destroyer beat Michiaki Yoshimura
05/03 Nagano, Japan The Destroyer & Killer Karl Kox beat Antonio Inoki & Kintaro Oki
05/04 Matsumoto, Japan Shohei Baba, Great Kojika & Michiaki Yoshimura beat The Destroyer, Abdullah The Butcher & Ray Mendoza
05/06 Yokohama, Japan The Destroyer beat Umanosuke Ueda
05/07 Utsunomiya, Japan Anotnio Inoki & Kintaro Oki beat The Destroyer & Gordon Nelson
05/08 Shizuoka, Japan Shohei Baba & Anotnio Inoki beat The Destroyer & Killer Karl Kox
05/09 Gifu, Japan The Destroyer beat Kotetsu Yamammoto
05/10 Yokkaichi, Japan Antonio Inoki beat The Destroyer
05/11 Toyohashi, Japan Shohei Baba & umanosuke Ueda beat The Destroyer & Killer Karl Kox
05/12 Kobe, Japan Shohei Baba & Antonio Inoki beat The Destroyer & Gordon Nelson
05/13 Hiroshima, Japan Kintaro Oki beatThe Destroyer
05/14 Takamatsu, Japan The Destroyer & Killer Karl Kox beat Shohei Baba & Michiaki Yoshimura
05/15 Kochi, Japan The Destroyer draw Michiaki Yoshimura
05/16 Matsuyama, Japan The Destroyer draw Shohei Baba
05/17 Himeji, Japan The Destroyer beat Umanosuke Ueda
05/19 Osaka, Japan The Destroyer draw Antonio Inoki
India, Rome, Switzerland Tour:
Germany Tour:
06/01 Krefeld, Germany The Destroyer beat Don Vines
06/02 Krefeld, Germany The Destroyer beat Tony Charles
06/03 Krefeld, Germany The Destroyer beat Dave Morgan
06/04 Krefeld, Germany The Destroyer beat Josef Molnar
06/05 Krefeld, Germany The Destroyer beat Jose Arroyo
06/06 Krefeld, Germany The Destroyer draw Horst Hoffman
06/08 Krefeld, Germany The Destroyer draw Hans Roocks
06/09 Krefeld, Germany The Destroyer draw Horst Hoffman
06/10 Krefeld, Germany The Destroyer beat Peter Kayser
06/11 Krefeld, Germany The Destroyer beat Hermann Iffland
06/12 Krefeld, Germany The Destroyer beat Peter Kayser & Jose Arroyo
06/13 Krefeld, Germany Horst Hoffman beat The Destroyer by DQ
06/15 Krefled, Germany The Destroyer beat Han Roocks
06/16 Krefeld, Germany Horst Hoffman beat The Destroyer
06/18 Cologne, Germany The Destroyer beat Terry Rudge
06/19 Cologne, Germany The Destroyer beat Josef Molnar
06/20 Cologne, Germany The Destroyer beatTony Charles
06/21 Cologne, Germany The Destroyer draw Horst Hoffman
06/22 Cologne, Germany The Destroyer beat Geoff Prtz
06/23 Cologne, Germany The Destroyer draw Hermann Iffland
06/24 Cologne, Germany The Destroyer beat Don Vines
06/25 Cologne, Germany The Destroyer draw Peter Kayser
06/26 Cologne, Germany The Destroyer draw Hans Roocks
06/27 Cologne, Germany The Destroyer beat Dave Morgan
06/28 Cologne, Germany The Destroyer draw Horst Hoffman
06/29 Cologne, Germany Hermann Iffland beat The Destroyer by DQ
06/30 Cologne, Germany The Destroyer beat Hans Roocks
07/01 Cologne, Germany The Destroyer draw Bert Mychel
07/02 Cologne, Germany The Destroyer beat Peter Mychel
07/03 Cologne, Germany The Destroyer beat Horst Hoffman
07/04 Cologne, Germany The Destroyer beat Bert Mychel
07/05 Cologne, Germany The Destroyer beat Hermann Iffland
07/06 Cologne, Germany The Destroyer beat Geoff Portz
07/07 Cologne, Germany Horst Hoffman beat The Destroyer in tournament final
07/08 Wiesbaden, Germany The Destroyer beat Terry Rudge
07/09 Wiesbaden, Germany The Destroyer beat Josef Molnar
07/10 Wiesbaden, Germany The Destroyer beat Tony Charles
07/11 Wiesbaden, Germany The Destroyer beat Bert Mychel
07/12 Wiesbaden, Germany The Destroyer draw Horst Hoffman
07/13 Wiesbaden, Germany The Destroyer beat Peter Kayser
07/14 Wiesbaden, Germany The Destroyer beat Hermann Iffland
07/15 Wiesbaden, Germany The Destroyer draw Horst Hoffman
07/16 Wiesbaden, Germany The Destroyer beat Geoff Portz
07/17 Wiesbaden, Germany The Destroyer beat Axel Dieter
07/18 Wiesbaden, Germany Horst Hoffman beat The Destroyer
07/23 Nurnberg, Germany The Destroyer beat Tony Charles
07/24 Nornburg, Germany The Destroyer beat Josef Molnar
07/26 Nurnburg, Germany The Destroyer beat Hermann Iffland
07/27 Nurnburg, Germany The Destroyer beat Terry Rodge
07/28 Nurnberg, Germany The Destroyer beat Peter Kayser
07/29 Nurnberg, Germany The Destroyer draw Horst Hoffman
07/30 Nurnberg, Germany The Destroyer beat Axel Dieter
07/31 Nurnberg, Germany The Destroyer draw Wolfgang Saturski
08/02 Nurnberg, Germany The Destroyer draw Horst Hoffman
08/03 Nurnberg, Germany The Destroyer beat Don Vines
08/04 Nurnberg, Germany The Destroyer beat Geoff Portz
08/05 Nurnberg, Germany The Destroyer beat Axel Dieter
08/06 Nurnberg, Germany The Destroyer beat Horst Hoffman
08/07 Nurnberg, Germany Wolfgang Saturski beat The Destroyer
08/09 Nurnberg, Germany The Destroyer beat Hermann Iffland
08/10 Nurnberg, Germany The Destroyer beat Hans Roocks
08/11 Nurnberg, Germany Horst Hoffman beat The Destroyer
08/13 Munster, Germany The Destroyer beat Josef Molnar
08/14 Munster, Germany The Destroyer beat Dave Morgan
08/15 Munster, Germany The Destroyer beat Terry Rudge
08/16 Munster, Germany The Destroyer beat Hermann Iffland
08/17 Munster, Germany The Destroyer draw Horst Hoffman
08/18 Munster, Germany The Destroyer beat Wolfgang Saturski
08/19 Munster, Germany The Destroyer beat Geoff Portz
08/20 Munster, Germany The Destroyer beat Hans Roocks
08/21 Munster, Germany The Destroyer draw Horst Hoffman
08/22 Munster, Germany The Destroyer beat Peter Kayser
08/23 Munster, Germany The Destroyer beat Rudi Saturski
08/24 Munster, Germany The Destroyer & Geoff Portz beat Rudi & Wolfgang Saturski
08/25 Munster, Germany Horst Hoffman beat The Destroyer
Holland, France, England, Scotland Tour
American Wrestling Association:
as Dr. X
09/25 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Dr. X beat Wilf Caron
10/23 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Bill Howard & George Gadaski beat Dr. X & Larry Hennig
10/23 Minneapolis, MN Ray Stevens beat Dr. X by DQ
NWA Hollywood Wrestling:
as The Destroyer
11/05 Los Angeles, CA Bearcat Wright beat The Destroyer by countout
American Wrestling Association:
as Dr. X
11/06 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Dr. X beat Bobby Van
11/06 Minneapolis, MN Dr. X beat Larry Hennig
11/12 Milwaukee, WI Larry Hennig & Lars Anderson beat Dr. X & Red Bastien in a 2 of 3 falls match
11/13 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Dr. X beat Pancho Zapata
11/13 St. Paul, MN Bobby Heenan beat Dr. X
11/14 Duluth, MN Dr. X beat Nick Bockwinkel(sub for Ray Stevens) by DQ
11/18 Winnipeg, Manitoba Larry Hennig beat Dr. X
11/19 Denver, CO Dr. X beat Lars Anderson
11/20 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Dr. X beat Julio Rodriguez
NWA Big Time Wrestling(Hawaii):
11/21 Honolulu, HI The Destroyer draw Hahn Lee
11/24 Honolulu, HI The Destroyer draw Jimmy Snuka
American Wrestling Association:
11/27 Rockford, IL Dr. X & The Crusher no contest with Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens
11/30 Mankato, MN Larry Hennig & Lars Anderson beat Dr. X & Bull Bullinski
12/01 Duluth, MN Dr. X & The Crusher vs. Larry Hennig & Lars Anderson
12/02 Winnipeg, Manitoba Dr. X & Billy Robinson vs. Larry Hennig & Lars Anderson
12/03 Milwaukee, WI Dr. X beat Lars Anderson
12/04 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Dr. X beat Jack Bence
12/04 St. Paul, MN Lars Anderson beat Dr. X
12/05 Sheboygan, WI Larry Hennig beat Dr. X by DQ
12/08 Rockford, IL Dr. X beat Larry Hennig
12/10 Denver, CO Larry Hennig beat Dr. X
12/11 Chicago, IL Blackjack Lanza & Blackjack Mulligan beat Dr. X & Dick The Bruiser by DQ
12/14 Moline, IL Dr. X beat Larry Hennig
12/15 Grand Forks, ND Dr. X vs. Bobby Heenan
12/16 Winnipeg, Manitoba Dr. X beat Larry Hennig
12/18 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Dr. X beat Bobby Jones
12/25 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Dr. X beat Bobby Van
12/25 Minneapolis, MN Dr. X & Billy Robinson beat Larry Hennig & Lars Anderson
12/26 Milwaukee, WI Dr. X beat Larry Hennig
12/27 Denver, CO Larry Hennig & Lars Anderson beat Dr. X & Double X
12/28 Duluth, MN Dr. X beat Lars Anderson in a Texas death match
12/29 Minot, ND Dr. X & Billy Robinson vs. Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens
12/30 Chicago, IL Larry Hennig & Lars Anderson beat Dr. X & The Crusher by DQ

1972
01/05 Rockford, IL Dr. X vs. Lars Anderson
01/09 Green Bay, WI Larry Hennig & Lars Anderson beat Dr. X & Billy Robinson in a 2 of 3 falls match
01/11 Moline, IL Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens beat Dr. X & The Crusher
01/11 Bismarck, ND Dr. X & Billy Robinson vs. Larry hennig & Lars Anderson
01/13 Milwaukee, WI Lars Anderson beat Dr. X
01/14 Duluth, MN Larry Hennig beat Dr. X by DQ
01/19 Grand Forks, ND Dr. X vs. Ray Stevens
01/20 Winnipeg, Manitoba Dr. X & Andre The Giant vs. Larry Hennig & Lars Anderson
01/21 Peoria, IL Dr. X & Billy Robinson vs. Larry Hennig & Lars Anderson
01/22 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Dr. X beat Dave Muir
01/22 Chicago, IL Dr. X, The Crusher & Red Bastien beat Nick Bockwinkel, Lars Anderson & Larry Hennig
01/23 Oshkosh, WI Dr. X & Billy Robinson beat Larry hennig & Lars Anderson
01/25 Moline, IL Dr. X & Red Bastien vs. Larry Hennig & Lars Anderson
01/26 Fargo, ND Dr. X vs. Larry Hennig
01/28 Milwaukee, WI Dr. X & The Crusher beat Lars Anderson & Larry Hennig
01/29 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Dr. X beat Caesar Pavlon
01/29 Minneapolis, MN Dr. X beat Chris Markoff
01/30 Duluth, MN Dr. X & Billy Robinson vs. Larry Hennig & Lars Anderson in a 2 of 3 falls match
02/03 Winnipeg, Manitoba Dr. X beat Larry Hennig in a Texas death match
02/05 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Dr. X beat Jose Bettancourt
02/06 Green Bay, WI Nick Bockwinkel beat Dr. X by DQ
02/08 Moline, IL Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens beat Dr. X & The Crusher
02/09 Mitchell, SD Dr. X & Buill Bulinski vs. Larry Hennig & Lars Anderson
02/12 Chicago, IL Dr. X beat Lars Anderson
02/13 Green Bay, WI Nick Bockwinkel beat Dr. X by DQ
02/16 Mankato, MN Dr. X beat Lars Anderson
02/17 Minot, ND Dr. X & Billy Robinson vs. Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens
02/18 Rockford, IL Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens beat Dr. X & Billy Robinson by DQ
02/19 Willmar, MN Dr. X & Bull Bullinski vs. Larry Hennig & Lars Anderson
02/21 Fairmont, MN Dr. X vs. Mad Dog Vachon
02/22 Bismarck, ND Dr. X vs. Ray Stevens
02/23 Fargo, ND Dr. X vs. Nick Bockwinkel
02/24 Winnipeg, Manitoba Dr. X vs. Larry Hennig
02/27 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Dr. X beat jack bence
02/27 Green Bay, WI Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens beat Dr. X & Billy Robinson in a 2 of 3 falls match
02/26 St. Paul, MN Dr. X beat Ray Stevens
03/04 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Dr. X beat Dave Muir
03/04 Chicago, IL Baron Von Raschke beat Dr. X by countout
03/05 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Dr. X beat Rodeo Jones
03/05 Duluth, MN Dr. X vs. Dusty Rhodes
03/10 Rockford, IL Dusty Rhodes beat Dr. X
03/12 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Dr. X beat Jose Betancourt
03/12 Ashland, MN Dr. X vs. Larry Hennig
03/14 Sioux Falls, SD Dr. X beat Larry Hennig
03/16 Winnipeg, Manitoba Dr. X vs. Chris Markoff
03/17 Denver, CO Dr. X beat Chris Markoff
03/18 St. Paul, MN Dr. X beat Nick Bockwinkel by DQ
03/22 Mitchell, SD Dr. X vs. Chris Markoff
03/24 Rockford, IL Dr. X beat Nick Bockwinkel by DQ
03/25 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Dr. X beat Julio Rodriguez
03/25 Chicago, IL Dr. X beat Chris Markoff
03/28 Moline, IL Dr. X & Billy Robinson vs. Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens
03/29 Fargo, ND Dr. X & Billy Robinson vs. Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens
04/01 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Dr. X beat Treach Phillips
04/01 St. Paul, MN Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens beat Dr. X & Bill Watts
04/03 Burlington, IA Dr. X beat Ray Stevens
04/04 Peoria, IL Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens beat Dr. X & Don Muraco
04/05 Fort Erie, Ontario Dr. X vs. Ray Stevens
04/06 Winnipeg, Manitoba Ivan Koloff beat Dr. X
04/08 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Dr. X beat Bobby Van
04/09 Green Bay, WI Dr. X beat Ray Stevens
04/10 Moline, IL Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens beat Dr. X & Billy Robinson
04/16 Milwaukee, WI Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens beat Dr. X & The Crusher
04/17 Rockford, IL Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens beat Dr. X & Billy Robinson
04/18 Sioux Falls, SD Larry Hennig beat Dr. X
04/23 Oshkosh, WI Ivan Koloff beat Dr. X
04/24 Minot, ND Dr. X vs. Larry Hennig
04/25 Moline, IL Nick Bockwinkel beat Dr. X
04/26 Fargo, ND Dr. X vs. Ray Stevens
04/27 Winnipeg, Manitoba Ivan Koloff beat Dr. X by DQ
04/29 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Dr. X beat Bill Kochen
04/29 St. Paul, MN Dr. X, Don Muraco & Ramon Torres beat Larry Hennig, Lars Anderson & Dusty Rhodes
05/05 Milwaukee, WI Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens beat Dr. X & The Crusher in a no DQ match
05/06 Minneapolis, MN Dr. X beat George Gadaski
05/06 Minneapolis, MN Ray Stevens beat Dr. X
05/07 Green Bay, WI Ivan Koloff beat Dr. X
05/09 Fargo, ND Dr. X & Don Muraco vs. Larry Hennig & Dusty Rhodes
05/10 Moline, IL Ivan Koloff beat Dr. X
05/12 Rockford, IL Dusty Rhodes beat Dr. X
05/13 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Dr. X beat Angel Rivera
05/13 Mound, MN Dr. X vs. Ivan Koloff
05/16 Bismarck, ND Dr. X vs. Ray Stevens
05/17 Duluth, MN Ivan Koloff beat Dr. X
05/18 Winnipeg, Manitoba Ivan Koloff & Stan Kowalski beat Dr. X & Mad Dog Vachon
05/19 Yanktown, SD Dr. X vs. Big K(Stan Kowalski)
05/20 Minneapolis, MN Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens beat Dr. X & Billy Robinson
05/21 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Dr. X beat Julio Rodriguez
05/21 Oshkosh, WI Dr. X beat Chris Markoff
05/22 Moline, IL Larry Hennig & Dusty Rhodes beat Dr. X & Ramon Torres
05/23 Sioux Falls, SD Nick Bockwinkel beat Dr. X in a 2 of 3 falls match
05/26 Denver, CO Dr. X beat Big K
05/27 Milwaukee, WI Dr. X beat Big K
06/02 Rockford, IL Ivan Koloff beat Dr. X
06/03 Minneapolis, MN Dr. X beat Ray Stevens by DQ
06/04-08/05 Out with Knee Injury
08/06 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Dr. X beat Bill Kochen
08/20 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Dr. X beat Pete Carlos
08/22 Sioux Falls, SD Dr. X beat Big K
08/23 Rockford, IL Dr. X beat Hans Hermann
08/24 Denver, CO Dr. X beat Hans Hermann
08/25 Peoria, IL Dr. X beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ
08/26 Minneapolis, MN Dr. X beat Bobby Van
08/27 St. Paul, MN Ray Stevens beat Dr. X by DQ
08/29 Davenport, IA Dr. X beat Larry Hennig
09/02 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Dr. X beat Mike Spangler
09/08 Denver, CO Dr. X beat Ray Stevens
09/09 Minneapolis, MN Dr. X beat Angel Rivera
09/09 Minneapolis, MN Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens beat Dr. X & Mad Dog Vachon
09/12 Davenport, IA Dr. X beat Ray Stevens
09/14 Winnipeg, Manitoba Dr. X beat Ray Stevens
09/16 St. Paul, MN Dr. X beat Animal Hamaguchi
09/17 Green Bay, WI Dr. X beat Big K
09/20 Rockford, IL Dr. X beat Larry Hennig
09/22 Denver, CO Dr. X & The Crusher beat Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens by DQ
09/26 Bismarck, ND Dr. X & Wahoo McDaniel beat Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens
09/27 Fargo, ND Ray Stevens beat Dr. X by DQ
09/30 Minneapolis, MN Larry Hennig beat Dr. X
10/01 Green Bay, WI Ray Stevens beat Dr. X by DQ
10/02 Moline, IL Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens beat Dr. X & Bull Bullinski
10/06 Winnipeg, Manitoba Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens beat Dr. X & Wahoo McDaniel
10/07 Chicago, IL Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens beat Dr. X & Andre The Giant
10/11 Duluth, MN Dr. X & Wahoo McDaniel vs. Larry Hennig & Dusty Rhodes
10/13 Rockford, IL Dr. X beat Blackjack Lanza
10/14 Minneapolis, MN Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch beat Dr. X & Wahoo McDaniel
10/21 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Dr. X beat Bill Kochen
10/21 St. Paul, MN Dick Murdoch beat Dr. X
10/25 Fargo, ND Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch beat Dr. X & The Crusher
10/26 Winnipeg, Manitoba Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens beat Dr. X & Wahoo McDaniel
11/02 Duluth, MN Dr. X & Wahoo McDaniel vs. Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens
11/03 Denver, CO Dr. X beat Big K
11/04 Rockford, IL Ray Stevens beat Dr. X
11/14 Sioux Falls, SD Nick Bockwinkel(sub for Ray Stevens) beat Dr. X
11/16 Mitchell, SD Dr. X vs. Ivan Koloff
11/19 Green Bay, WI Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens beat Dr. X & Wahoo McDaniel in a 2 of 3 falls match
11/21 Bismarck, ND Dr. X beat Big K
11/21 Bismarck, ND Dusty Rhodes, Dick Murdoch & Ivan Koloff beat Dr. X, Don Muraco & Joe Scarpello
11/22 Fargo, ND Dusty Rhodes beat Dr. X
NWA Big Time Wrestling(Hawaii):
as The Destroyer
11/29 Honolulu, HI The Destroyer beat Dory Dixon
All Japan Pro Wrestling:
Giant Series II(12/02 to 12/21)
12/02 Tokyo, Japan Giant Baba & Thunder Sugiyama beat The Destroyer & Cyclone Negro
12/03 Kuroiso, Japan The Destroyer beat Masio Koma
12/04 Ichinoseki, Japan The Destroyer & Abdullah The Butcher beat Giant Baba & Masio Koma
12/06 Yonezawa, Japan The Destroyer & Rufus R. Jones beat Masio Koma & Motoshi Okuma
12/08 Tatebayashi, Japan Giant Baba & Thunder Sugiyama beat The Destroyer & Moose Morowski
12/09 Toyota, Japan The Destroyer beat Motoshi Okuma
12/11 Izumo, Japan Giant Baba & Samson Kutsuwada beat The Destroyer & Cyclone Negro
12/14 Okayama, Japan The Destroyer beat Thunder Sugiyama
12/16 Obama, Japan The Destroyer beat Motoshi Okuma
12/17 Takaoka, Japan Giant Baba & Motoshi Okuma beat The Destroyer & Cyclone Negro
12/18 Kaga, Japan The Destroyer beat Samson Kutsuwada
12/19 Niigata, Japan Giant Baba beat The Destroyer by countout
12/20 Koshigaya, Japan The Destroyer beat Motoshi Okuma
12/21 Tokyo, Japan The Destroyer & Giant Baba beat Cyclone Negro & Moose Morowski
American Wrestling Association:
as Dr. X
12/28 Duluth, MN Ray Stevens beat Dr. X
12/29 Denver, CO Dr. X beat Joe Scarpello
12/29 Denver, CO Wahoo McDaniel beat Dr. X
12/30 Milwaukee, WI Ivan Koloff beat Dr. X



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sun Oct 30th, 2011 11:42 pm
  PM Quote Reply
5th Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1478
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
1973
NWA Hollywood Wrestling:
as The Destroyer
01/12 Los Angeles, CA The Destroyer beat Rocky Johnson
01/12 Los Angeles, CA participated in a 22-man battle royal
01/13 San Bernardino, CA The Destroyer vs. Kinji Shibuya
01/15 Ventura, CA The Destroyer vs. Kinji Shibuya
01/17 Los Angeles, CA(TV) The Destroyer beat Billy Rogers
01/18 Bakersfield, CA The Destroyer beat Kinji Shibuya
01/20 San Bernardino, CA The Destroyer & Frankie Laine vs. Victor Rivera & Kinji Shibuya
01/24 Los Angeles, CA(TV) The Destroyer beat Ric Drasin
01/25 Bakersfield, CA Kim Duk, Victor Rivera & Kinji Shibuya beat The Destroyer, Black Gordman & Great Goliath
01/26 Los Angeles, CA Terry Funk beat The Destroyer by DQ
01/29 Ventura, CA The Destroyer & Gordon Nelson beat Sal Lothario & Raul Mata
01/31 Los Angeles, CA(TV) John Birch beat The Destroyer by DQ
02/01 Bakersfield, CA The Destroyer beat Kim Duk
02/03 San Bernardino, CA The Destroyer & Frankie Laine vs. Black Gordman & Great Goliath
02/09 Los Angeles, CA The Destroyer beat Fred Blassie
02/14 Los Angeles, CA(TV) The Destroyer beat Mando Lopez
02/15 Bakersfield, CA The Destroyer no contest with Great Goliath
02/21 Los Angeles, CA(TV) The Destroyer beat Sal Lothario
02/23 Los Angeles, CA Victor Rivera beat The Destroyer by DQ
02/28 Los Angeles, CA(TV) The Destroyer & Gordon Nelson beat Masa Saito & Sal Lothario
03/03 San Bernardino, CA The Destroyer vs. David Morgan in a no DQ match
03/07 Los Angeles, CA(TV) Raul Mata, David Morgan, Masa Saito & Kim Duk beat The Destroyer, Gordon Nelson, Great Goliath & Dr. X
03/09 Los Angeles, CA David Morgan & Raul Mata beat The Destroyer & Gordon Nelson
All Japan Pro Wrestling:
1st Champion Carnival(03/17 to 04/25)
03/17 Tokyo, Japan The Destroyer & Giant Baba beat Mark Lewin & Cyclone Negro
03/18 Shibukawa, Japan The Destroyer & Giant Baba beat King Curtis Iaukea & Baron Mikel Scicluna
03/21 Ninohe, Japan The Destroyer & Giant Baba beat Mark Lewin & Mad Russian(Stan Pulaski)
03/22 Hachinohe, Japan The Destroyer beat Mad Russian
03/23 Kuji, Japan The Destroyer & Masio Koma draw Mark Lewin & Mad Russian
03/25 Futaba, Japan The Destroyer beat Antonio Pugliese
03/27 Sakata, Japan The Destroyer & Giant Baba beat King Curtis Iaukea & Moose Morowski
03/30 Tokyo, Japan The Destroyer & Giant Baba beat King Curtis Iaukea & Mark Lewin
03/31 Nakatsugawa, Japan The Destroyer & Giant Baba beat King Curtis Iaukea & Antonio Pugliese
04/01 Kariya, Japan The Destroyer & Giant Baba beat King Curtis Iaukea & Cyclone Negro
04/03 Himeji, Japan The Destroyer beat Baron Mikel Scicluna
04/04 Miyoshi, Japan The Destroyer & Giant Baba beat King Curtis Iaukea & Mad Russian
04/07 Kagoshima, Japan The Destroyer & Masio Koma beat George McCreary & Cyclone Negro
04/08 Kumamoto, Japan The Destroyer & Giant Baba beat King Curtis Iaukea & Antonio Pugliese
04/10 Fukuoka, Japan The Destroyer draw Mark Lewin
04/12 Oita, Japan The Destroyer & Giant Baba beat King Curtis Iaukea & Mark Lewin
04/14 Shimonoseki, Japan Mark Lewin beat The Destroyer
04/16 Kure, Japan The Destroyer & Giant Baba beat Mark Lewin & King Curtis Iaukea by DQ
04/18 Sugito, Japan The Destroyer & Giant Baba beat Mark Lewin & Mad Russian
04/19 Nagaoka, Japan The Destroyer & Hiro Matsuda beat MarkLewin & Mad Russian
04/20 Niigata, Japan The Destroyer & Giant Baba beat King Curtis Iaukea & Mark Lewin
04/21 Fukui, Japan The Destroyer beat Moose Morowski
04/22 Toyama, Japan The Destroyer & Giant Baba beat King Curtis Iaukea & Moose Morowski
04/23 Nagoya, Japan The Destroyer draw King Curtis Iaukea
04/24 Osaka, Japan The Destroyer draw Mark Lewin in a 2 of 3 falls match
04/25 Tokyo, Japan The Destroyer & Hiro Matusda beat Mark Lewin & Antonio Pugliese
05/12-06/14/73 Black Power Series,23 shows
05/12 Tokyo, Japan The Destroyer beat Ripper Collins
05/13 Kofu, Japan The Destroyer & Giant Baba beat Abdullah The Butcher & The Alaskan
05/15 Morioka, Japan The Destroyer beat The Alaskan
05/16 Aomori, Japan The Destroyer & Giant Baba beat Ripper Collins & Roger Kirby
05/17 Hamamaki, Japan The Destroyer beat Thunderbolt Cannon
05/19 Yamagata, Japan The Destroyer & Giant Baba beat Roger Kirby & Great Malenko
05/21 Hobara, Japan The Destroyer beat Ripper Collins
05/22 Aizuwakamatsu, Japan The Destroyer beat Great Malenko
05/25 Takayama, Japan The Destroyer beat The Alaskan
05/26 Minokamo, Japan The Destroyer beat Great Malenko
05/27 Toba, Japan The Destroyer & Giant Baba beat Rufus R. Jones & Roger Kirby
05/28 Tsu, Japan The Destroyer beat The Alaskan
05/30 Sumoto, Japan The Destroyer beat Great Malenko
05/31 Takamatsu, Japan The Destroyer beat The Alaskan
06/01 Tokushima, Japan The Destroyer & Giant Baba beat Abdullah The Butcher & Rufus R. Jones
06/03 Joben, Japan The Destroyer beat Thunderbolt Cannon
06/04 Kochi, Japan The Destroyer beat Great Malenko
06/07 Miyakon, Japan The Destroyer Thunder Sugiyama beat Abdullah The Butcher & Roger Kirby
06/08 Hondo, Japan The Destroyer beat Ripper Collins
06/09 Sasebo, Japan The Destroyer & Giant Baba beat Rufus R. Jones & The Alaskan
06/10 Kohama, Japan The Destroyer beat The Alaskan
06/12 Tokyo, Japan The Destroyer beat Roger Kirby
06/14 Kawasaki, Japan The Destroyer beat The Alaskan
06/30-07/26/73 Summer Action Series,18 shows
06/30 Gyoda, Japan The Destroyer beat George Barnes
07/01 Yaita, Japan The Destroyer beat Blackjack Slade
07/03 Akita, Japan The Destroyer beat Omar Atlas
07/04 Odate, Japan The Destroyer & Giant Baba beat George Barnes & Killer Karl Kox
07/07 Ishikawa, Japan The Destroyer beat Blackjack Slade
07/08 Nagai, Japan The Destroyer beat Blackjack Slade
07/09 Tsuruoka, Japan The Destroyer beat Hans Schroeder
07/11 Gamagori, Japan The Destroyer beat Bull Ramos
07/12 Ichinomiya, Japan The Destroyer beat Hans Schroeder
07/13 Tokyo, Japan The Destroyer & Samson Kutsuwada beat George Barnes & Killer Karl Kox
07/14 Akishima, Japan The Destroyer & Giant Baba beat Dory Funk, Jr. & Omar Atlas
07/15 Komoro, Japan The Destroyer beat George Barnes
07/17 Kanazawa, Japan The Destroyer beat Bill Miller
07/20 Hakodate, Japan The Destroyer beat Hans Schroeder
07/21 Bibai, Japan The Destroyer beat Blackjack Slade
07/22 Esashi, Japan The Destroyer beat George Barnes
07/23 Asahikawa, Japan The Destroyer beat Bull Ramos
07/26 Tokyo, Japan The Destroyer beat Blackjack slade
08/17-09/13/73 World Champion Series,21 shows
08/17 Tokyo, Japan The Destroyer beat Dan Miller
08/19 Toride, Japan The Destroyer beat Hank James
08/21 Sapporo, Japan The Destroyer & Kintaro Oki beat Bobo Brazil & Hank James
08/22 Nayora, Japan The Destroyer & Thunder Sugiyama beat Ron Etchison & Dan Miller
08/23 Mombetsu, Japan The Destroyer beat Nick Kozak
08/25 Sunagawa, Japan The Destroyer beat Hank James
08/26 Asibetsu, Japan The Destroyer & Giant Baba beat Harley Race & Dan Miller
08/28 Kushiro, Japan The Destroyer beat Dan Miller
08/29 Nakashibetsu, Japan The Destroyer beat Hank James
08/30 Bihoro, Japan The Destroyer beat Ron Etchison
09/01 Furano, Japan The Destroyer beat Dan Miller
09/02 Omma, Japan The Destroyer & Giant Baba beat Harley Race & Dan Miller
09/03 Shizuoka, Japan The Destroyer beat Hank James
09/05 Gifu, Japan The Destroyer beat Ron Etchison
09/06 Osaka, Japan The Destroyer & Giant Baba beat Harley Race & Nick Kozak
09/08 Fukuoka, Japan The Destroyer beat Ron Etchison
09/10 Matsuyama, Japan The Destroyer & Giant Baba beat Harley Race & Nick Kozak
09/11 Hiroshima, Japan The Destroyer beat Ron Etchison
09/12 Handa, Japan The Destroyer & Kintaro Oki beat Nick Kozak & Dan Miller
09/13 Tokyo, Japan The Destroyer beat Ron Etchison
10/06-11/08/73 The 1st Annual Anniversary,Giant Series,27 showa
10/06 Tokyo, Japan The Destroyer & Giant Baba beat Dick Murdoch & Larry O’Dea
10/08 Takasaki, Japan The Destroyer beat Mike Loren
10/09 Tokyo, Japan The Destroyer beat Mil Mascaras in a 2 of 3 falls match
10/10 Himeji, Japan The Destroyer, Giant Baba & Kintaro Oki beat Dick Murdoch, Dory Funk, Jr. & Terry Funk
10/11 Fukuchiyama, Japan The Destroyer beat Mike Loren
10/12 Tottori, Japan The Destroyer & Giant Baba beat Fred Blassie & Moose Morowski
10/13 Yonago, Japan The Destroyer beat Moose Morowski
10/15 Hamada, Japan The Destroyer & Giant Baba beat Mil Mascaras & Dick Murdoch
10/16 Tokuyama, Japan The Destroyer beat Larry O’Dea
10/17 Saijo, Japan The Destroyer beat Mike Loren
10/18 Tosashimizu, Japan The Destroyer & Giant Baba beat Dick Murdoch & Larry O’Dea
10/20 Iizuka, Japan The Destroyer beat The Beast(Yvon Cormier)
10/21 Kamisoto, Japan The Destroyer beat Moose Morowski
10/23 Arao, Japan The Destroyer beat Moose Morowski
10/24 Shimabara, Japan The Destroyer & Giant Baba beat Dick Murdoch & Moose Morowski
10/25 Yabi, Japan The Destroyer beat Dick Murdoch
10/26 Wakamatsu, Japan The Destroyer draw King Curtis Iaukea
10/27 Oita, Japan The Destroyer & Giant Baba beat Dick Murdoch & King Curtis Iaukea
10/28 Hizenkashima, Japan The Destroyer beat The Beast
10/30 Hanjoku, Japan The Destroyer beat Moose Morowski
11/01 Waki, Japan The Destroyer & Giant Baba beat King Curtis Iaukea & Moose Morowski
11/03 Shirahama, Japan The Destroyer draw King Curtis Iaukea
11/04 Miki, Japan The Destroyer & Giant Baba beat Curtis Iaukea & Larry O’Dea
11/06 Okayama, Japan The Destroyer & Giant Baba beat King Curtis Iaukea & The Beast
11/07 Enzan, Japan The Destroyer beat The Beast
11/08 Chiba, Japan The Destroyer draw Dick Murdoch
11/24-12/14/73 Giant Series,the 2nd,16 shows
11/24 Tokyo, Japan The Destroyer beat Stan Pulaski
11/25 Kisarazu, Japan The Destroyer beat Bobby Duncum
11/27 Kiryu, Japan The Destroyer & Anton Geesink beat Killer Kowalski & John Gray
11/28 Toyama, Japan The Destroyer & Anton Geesink beat Killer Kowalski & Cyclone Negro
11/30 Niigata, Japan The Destroyer beat Stan Pulaski
12/01 Shiroishi, Japan The Destroyer beat Cyclone Negro
12/02 Morioka, Japan The Destroyer & Giant Baba beat Bruno Sammartino & Stan Pulaski
12/03 Mizusawa, Japan The Destroyer draw Killer Kowalski
12/05 Takigawa, Japan The Destroyer beat Bobby Duncum
12/06 Obihiro, Japan The Destroyer & Anton Geesink beat Killer Kowalski & John Gray
12/07 Sapporo, Japan The Destroyer beat Cyclone Negro
12/10 Gifu, Japan The Destroyer & Anton Geesink beat Bobby Duncum & Stan Pulaski
12/11 Toyohashi, Japan The Destroyer & Giant Baba beat Fritz Von Erich & Bobby Duncum
12/12 Nagoya, Japan The Destroyer & Giant Baba beat Fritz Von Erich & Killer Kowalski
12/13 Osaka, Japan The Destroyer & Anton Geesink beat Killer Kowalski & Cyclone Negro
12/14 Tokyo, Japan The Destroyer & Jumbo Tsuruta beat Killer Kowalski & Cyclone Negro

1974
New Year NWA Series(01/04 to 01/19)
01/04 Tokyo, Japan The Destroyer & Giant Baba beat Terry Funk & Jerry Brisco
01/05 Kawasaki, Japan Toru Tanaka beat The Destroyer by DQ
01/06 Choshi, Japan The Destroyer, Giant Baba, Jumbo Tsuruta beat Jerry Brisco, Terry Funk & Luke Graham
01/08 Owase, Japan The Destroyer & Giant Baba beat Terry Funk & Bob Geigel
01/10 Kashihara, Japan The Destroyer beat Bob Geigel
01/12 Mito, Japan The Destroyer beat Toru Tanaka by DQ
01/13 Fussa, Japan The Destroyer & Giant Baba beat Terry Funk & Jim Dillon
01/15 Okinoerabu, Japan The Destroyer & Giant Baba beat Terry Funk & The Patriot(Bobby Hart)
01/18 Koza, Japan The Destroyer beat Karl Von Steiger
01/19 Koza, Japan The Destroyer & Jumbo Tsuruta beat Terry Funk & Jim Dillon
New Year NWA Champion Series(01/22 to 01/30)
01/22 Kumamoto, Japan Jack Brisco & Terry Funk beat The Destroyer & Giant Baba
01/23 Nagasaki, Japan Harley Race & Dory Funk, Jr. beat The Destroyer & Jumbo Tsuruta
01/24 Hiroshima, Japan The Destroyer beat Luke Graham
01/26 Wakayama, Japan The Destroyer draw Harley Race
01/27 Osaka, Japan The Destroyer & Jumbo Tsuruta beat Jim Dillon & Jerry Brisco
01/28 Nagoya, Japan The Destroyer draw Jack Brisco
01/29 Koriyama, Japan The Destroyer & Jumbo Tsuruta beat Jack & Jerry Brisco
01/30 Tokyo, Japan The Destroyer draw Harley Race
Excite Series(02/23 to 03/19)
02/23 Koshigaya, Japan The Destroyer & Giant Baba beat Dick Murdoch & Nelson Royal
02/24 Tokyo, Japan The Destroyer beat Nelson Royal
02/25 Chichibu, Japan The Destroyer beat Dutch Savage
02/27 Shimonoseki, Japan The Destroyer & Giant Baba beat Eddie Graham & Dick Murdoch
02/28 Onoda, Japan The Destroyer beat Mike Graham
03/02 Isahaya, Japan The Destroyer beat Nelson Royal
03/03 Tsukumi, Japan The Destroyer beat Mike Dubois(Alexis Smirnoff)
03/04 Osumi, Japan The Destroyer & Giant Baba beat Dick Murdoch & Nelson Royal
03/05 Miyazaki, Japan The Destroyer beat Mike Dubois
03/07 Tanegashima, Japan The Destroyer beat Dutch Savage
03/09 Kanoya, Japan The Destroyer beat Mike Dubois
03/10 Kaseda, Japan The Destroyer & Giant Baba beat Dutch Savage & Nelson Royal
03/12 Iwakuni, Japan The Destroyer beat Mike Dubois
03/13 Himeji, Japan The Destroyer beat Mike Dubois
03/15 Sendai, Japan The Destroyer beat Mike Graham
03/16 Tokyo, Japan The Destroyer beat Mike Graham
03/17 Kobe, Japan The Destroyer & Giant Baba beat Gene Kiniski & Dick Murdoch
03/18 Neyagawa, Japan The Destroyer beat Dutch Savage
03/19 Shizuoka, Japan The Destroyer & Anton Geesink beat Gene Kiniski & Nelson Royal
The 2nd Champion Carnival(04/13 to 05/16)
04/13 Funabashi, Japan The Destroyer beat Abdullah The Butcher
04/14 Tokyo, Japan The Destroyer draw Abdullah The Butcher
04/15 Gifu, Japan The Destroyer beat Joe Soto
04/16 Ise, Japan The Destroyer & Giant Baba beat Mr. Wrestling(Tim Woods) & Joe Soto
04/17 Yokkaichi, Japan The Destroyer beat Joe Soto
04/18 Tokoname, Japan The Destroyer beat Rufus R. Jones
04/20 Hekinan, Japan The Destroyer beat King Curtis Iaukea by DQ
04/22 Awaikeda, Japan The Destroyer beat Rufus R. Jones
04/23 Shodoshima, Japan The Destroyer beat Mark Lewin by DQ
04/24 Tokushima, Japan The Destroyer draw Abdullah The Butcher
04/25 Matsuyama, Japan The Destroyer beat Joe Soto
04/27 Kochi, Japan The Destroyer draw Abdullah The Butcher
04/28 Gobo, Japan The Destroyer beat Sailor White
04/30 Yamagata, Japan The Destroyer beat Joe Soto
05/01 Omagari, Japan The Destroyer beat Rufus R. Jones
05/02 Akita, Japan Jumbo Tsuruta beat The Destroyer
05/04 Tomakomai, Japan The Destroyer beat Sailor White
05/05 Iwamizawa, Japan The Destroyer beat Joe Soto
05/06 Asahikawa, Japan The Destroyer & Matti Suzuki beat King Curtis Iaukea & Rufus R. Jones
05/07 Kushiro, Japan The Destroyer beat Rufus R. Jones
05/08 Sapporo, Japan The Destroyer draw Mr. Wrestling
05/09 Muroran, Japan The Destroyer & Giant Baba beat Sailor White & Mr. Wrestling
05/11 Maebashi, Japan The Destroyer beat Joe Soto
05/12 Tokyo, Japan The Destroyer beat Rufus R. Jones
05/13 Hachioche, Japan The Destroyer beat Abdullah The Butcher by DQ
05/14 Tokyo, Japan The Destroyer beat Rufus R. Jones
05/14 Tokyo, Japan participated in a battle royal
05/16 Osaka, Japan The Destroyer beat Joe Soto
Madison Square Garden Series(05/25 to 06/13)
05/25 Tokyo, Japan The Destroyer beat Kevin Sullivan
05/26 Kamosawa, Japan The Destroyer beat Moose Morowski
05/27 Oyama, Japan The Destroyer beat El Tapir
05/29 Togane, Japan The Destroyer beat Mr. Fuji
05/30 Omiya, Japan The Destroyer beat Kevin Sullivan
06/01 Takefu, Japan The Destroyer & Giant Baba beat Gorilla Monsoon & Spiros Arion
06/02 Okayama, Japan The Destroyer beat Kevin Sullivan
06/03 Kitakyushu, Japan The Destroyer beat Spiros Arion
06/04 Oita, Japan The Destroyer beat Johnny Rodz
06/05 Fukuoka, Japan The Destroyer beat Spiros Arion
06/07 Nagasaki, Japan The Destroyer beat Mr. Fuji
06/08 Sasebo, Japan The Destroyer beat Mr. Fuji
06/10 Nara, Japan The Destroyer, Anton Geesink & Giant Baba beat Gorilla Monsoon, Spiros Arion & Johnny Rodz
06/11 Nagoya, Japan The Destroyer draw Pedro Morales
06/12 Osaka, Japan The Destroyer beat Spiros Arion
06/13 Tokyo, Japan The Destroyer Jumbo Tsuruta beat Kevin Sullivan & Johnny Rodz
NWA Big Time Wrestling(Hawaii):
06/19 Honolulu, HI The Destroyer beat Pedro Castro
All Japan Pro Wrestling:
Summer Action Series(07/05 to 07/25)
07/07 Saeki, Japan The Destroyer beat Bob Backlund
07/08 Nogata, Japan The Destroyer beat Bob Roop
07/09 Yukuhashi, Japan The Destroyer beat Sandy Scott
07/11 Miyakono, Japan The Destroyer & Jumbo Tsuruta beat Danny Hodge & Bob Backlund
07/12 Oguchi, Japan The Destroyer & Giant Baba beat Bob Backlund & Bob Roop
07/14 Yaku, Japan The Destroyer, Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta beat Bob Backlund, Bob Roop & George Steele
07/15 Kushikino, Japan The Destroyer beat Bob Roop
07/16 Okawa, Japan The Destroyer beat George Steele
07/18 Kudamatsu, Japan The Destroyer beat Bob Roop
07/19 Fukuyama, Japan The Destroyer & Giant Baba beat Bob Roop & George Steele
07/20 Inuyama, Japan The Destroyer beat Bob Backlund
07/23 Kanazawa, Japan The Destroyer beat Sandy Scott
07/24 Asahi, Japan The Destroyer beat Sandy Scott
07/25 Tokyo, Japan The Destroyer beat Mil Mascaras
Summer Action Series II(08/09 to 08/29)
08/09 Tokyo, Japan The Destroyer beat The Tornado(Dick Murdoch) by DQ
08/10 Naoetsu, Japan The Destroyer beat Robert Bruce
08/11 Niitsu, Japan The Destroyer & Giant Baba beat Terry Funk & Killer Karl Kox
08/12 Noshiro, Japan The Destroyer beat Johnny Weaver
08/14 Goshogawara, Japan The Destroyer beat Baron Mikel Scicluna
08/15 Kyowa, Japan The Destroyer & Giant Baba beat Johnny Weaver & Killer Karl Kox
08/16 Shiraoi, Japan The Destroyer draw Killer Karl Kox
08/18 Ebetsu, Japan The Destroyer beat Johnny Weaver
08/19 Fukugawa, Japan The Destroyer beat Dick Slater
08/20 Abashiri, Japan The Destroyer, Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta beat Dory Funk, Jr., Killer Karl Kox & Baron Mikel Scicluna
08/22 Nakashibetsu, Japan The Destroyer beat Robert Bruce
08/23 Obihiro, Japan The Destroyer draw Killer Karl Kox
08/24 Otaru, Japan The Destroyer beat Baron Mikel Scicluna
08/27 Noda, Japan The Destroyer & Giant Baba beat Dory Funk, Jr. & Robert Bruce
08/29 Tokyo, Japan The Destroyer & Giant Baba beat Killer Karl Kox & Dick Slater
Giant Series(09/13 to 10/10)
09/13 Tokyo, Japan The Destroyer beat Blue Devil(Joe Soto)
09/14 Aizuwakamatsu, Japan The Destroyer beat Len Sherry
09/15 Tsuruoka, Japan The Destroyer beat Len Sherry
09/16 Hirosaki, Japan The Destroyer beat John DaSilva
09/18 Kamaishi, Japan The Destroyer beat John DaSilva
09/19 Shinjo, Japan The Destroyer beat Otto Manheim
09/20 Nakajo, Japan The Destroyer beat Len Sherry
09/21 Kumagaya, Japan The Destroyer beat Len Sherry
09/23 Koide, Japan The Destroyer beat Blue Devil
09/24 Nagoya, Japan The Destroyer beat John DaSilva
09/25 Yokohama, Japan The Destroyer & Great Kojika beat The Avenger(Moose Morowski) & Blue Devil
09/27 Kashiwara, Japan The Destroyer beat Len Sherry
09/28 Naruto, Japan The Destroyer beat John DaSilva
09/29 Takama, Japan The Destroyer & Giant Baba beat The Avenger & Blue Devil
09/30 Kawanoe, Japan The Destroyer beat Otto Manheim
10/01 Nakamura, Japan The Destroyer beat Len Sherry
10/02 Hiwasa, Japan The Destroyer beat John DaSilva
10/05 Tokyo, japan The Destroyer beat The Avenger
10/06 Tsuga, Japan The Destroyer beat John DaSilva
10/07 Takasaki, Japan The Destroyer beat Blue Devil
10/08 Chiba, Japan The Destroyer beat Len Sherry
10/10 Toyonaka, Japan The Destroyer beat Abdullah The Butcher by DQ
Giant Series II(10/18 to 11/07)
10/18 Tokyo, Japan The Destroyer beat Dominic DeNucci
10/19 Kurihashi, Japan The Destroyer & Giant Baba beat Don Leo Jonathan & Mexico Grande(Ricky Romero)
10/20 Fujiyoshida, Japan The Destroyer draw Don Leo Jonathan
10/21 Kofu, Japan The Destroyer beat Killer Brooks
10/22 Hamamatsu, Japan The Destroyer draw Dominic DeNucci
10/23 Hekinan, Japan The Destroyer draw Don Leo Jonathan
10/24 Mino, Japan The Destroyer & Giant Baba beat Blackjack Mulligan & Dominic DeNucci
10/25 Toyama, Japan The Destroyer draw Don Leo Jonathan
10/26 Fukuchiyama, Japan The Destroyer beat Mexico Grande
10/27 Himeji, Japan The Destroyer draw Blackjack Mulligan
10/29 Komatsu, Japan The Destroyer draw Don Leo Jonathan
10/30 Fukui, Japan The Destroyer beat Blackjack Mulligan by DQ
10/31 Wajima, Japan The Destroyer, Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta beat Killer Brooks, Blackjack Mulligan & Dick Murdoch
11/02 Fukushima, Japan The Destroyer draw Don Leo Jonathan
11/04 Akita, Japan The Destroyer & Giant Baba beat Dick Murdoch & Blackjack Mulligan
11/05 Tokyo, Japan The Destroyer & Jumbo Tsuruta beat Killer Brooks & Mexico Grande
11/06 Tatebayashi, Japan The Destroyer beat Blackjack Mulligan
NWA World Champion Series(11/22 to 12/12)
11/22 Tokyo, Japan The Destroyer draw Dick Murdoch
11/24 Maehara, Japan The Destroyer draw Pat O’Connor
11/25 Iizuka, Japan Ken Mantell & Dick Murdoch beat The Destroyer & Giant Baba
11/26 Obmuta, Japan The Destroyer beat Jimmy Snuka
11/28 Takeo, Japan The Destroyer beat Bobby Whitlock
11/29 Miyazaki, Japan The Destroyer, Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta beat Ken Mantell, Chris Markoff & Dick Murdoch
11/30 Tarumizu, Japan The Destroyer beat Jimmy Snuka
12/02 Kagoshima, Japan The Destroyer beat Jimmy Snuka
12/03 Kumamoto, Japan The Destroyer draw Dick Murdoch
12/05 Tokyo, Japan The Destroyer & Great Kojika beat Jimmy Snuka & Dick Murdoch
12/06 Niigata, japan The Destroyer beat Chris Markoff by DQ
12/07 Nagaoka, Japan The Destroyer beat Jimmy Snuka
12/08 Neyagawa, Japan Jack Brisco & Ken Mantell beat The Destroyer & Giant Baba
12/09 Toyohashi, Japan The Destroyer beat Bobby Whitlock
12/11 Yamato, Japan The Destroyer & Giant Baba beat Jack Brisco & Ken Mantell
12/12 Kawasaki, Japan The Destroyer & Thunder Sugiyama beat Jimmy Snuka & Ken Mantell

1975
New Year Giant Series,(01/03 to 01/29)
01/03 Tokyo, Japan The Destroyer & Giant Baba beat Cyclone Negro & The Baracuda(Mario Milano)
01/04 Tokyo, Japan The Destroyer beat The Baracuda
01/06 Osaka, Japan The Destroyer & Thunder Sugiyama beat Cyclone Negro & Jose Gonzales
01/07 Kuse, Japan The Destroyer, Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta beat The Baracuda, Red Bastien & Cyclone Negro
01/09 Hiroshima, Japan The Destroyer & Giant Baba beat Red Bastien & The Baracuda
01/10 Ube, Japan The Destroyer, Jumbo Tsuruta & Pak Song beat Red Bastien, Cyclone Negro & Jim Dillon
01/11 Fukuoka, Japan The Destroyer & Anton Geesink beat Cyclone Negro & The Baracuda
01/12 Isahaya, Japan The Destroyer beat Red Bastien
01/13 Nagasaki, Japan The Destroyer beat Jim Dillon
01/14 Sasebo, Japan The Destroyer & Giant Baab beat Cyclone Negro & The Baracuda
01/15 Naze, Japan The Destroyer beat Bob Brown
01/17 Tokunoshima, Japan The Destroyer, Giant Baba & Anton Geesink beat Red Bastien, Cyclone Negro & Jim Dillon
01/19 Nago, Japan The Destroyer beat Red Bastien
01/20 Okinawa, Japan The Destroyer beat Jose Gonzales
01/21 Naha, Japan Harley Race & Cyclone Negro beat The Destroyer & Giant Baba
01/22 Naha, Japan The Destroyer draw Cyclone Negro
01/25 Yokohama, Japan The Destroyer beat Jose Gonzales
01/26 Koshisaya, Japan The Destroyer beat Bob Brown
01/27 Mito, Japan The Destroyer & Giant Baba beat Harley Race & Red Bastien
01/28 Shizuoka, Japan The Destroyer & Giant Baba beat Harley Race & Jim Dillon
01/29 Tokyo, Japan The Destroyer beat Cyclone Negro
Excite Series(02/21 to 03/13)
02/21 Tokyo, Japan The Destroyer beat Bob Backlund
02/23 Koga, Japan The Destroyer beat Dutch Savage
02/24 Konan, Japan The Destroyer & Giant Baba beat Bobo Brazil & Nelson Royal
02/25 Ogaki, Japan The Destroyer beat Steve Bolus
02/26 Shinshiro, Japan The Destroyer beat Karl Von Steiger
02/27 Komagane, Japan The Destroyer beat Bob Backlund
03/01 Ueda, Japan The Destroyer beat Karl Von Steiger
03/02 Suzaka, Japan The Destroyer, Giant Baab & Great Kojika beat Bobo Brazil, Steve Bolus & Nelson Royal
03/05 Asahikawa, Japan The Destroyer beat karl Von Steiger
03/06 Kitami, Japan The Destroyer beat Steve Bolus
03/07 Kushiro, Japan The Destroyer & Giant Baba beat Bobo Brazil & Nelson Royal
03/08 Sapporo, Japan The Destroyer draw Jack Brisco
03/09 Hakodate, Japan The Destroyer beat Bob Backlund
03/11 Nagoya, Japan The Destroyer, Great Kojika & Samson Kutsuwada beat Dory Funk, Jr., Terry Funk & Nelson Royal
03/12 Fujinomiya, Japan Jack Brisco beat The Destroyer in a 2 of 3 falls match
03/13 Tokyo, Japan The Destroyer beat Steve Bolus
The 3rd Champion Carnival(04/05 to 05/09)
04/05 Funabashi, Japan The Destroyer beat Mike George
04/06 Tokyo, Japan Mark Lewin & Mike George beat The Destroyer & Samson Kutsuwada
04/07 Higashimatsuyama, Japan The Destroyer & Jumbo Tsuruta beat Killer Kowalski & Dick The Bruiser
04/08 Maebashi, Japan The Destroyer beat Steve Keirn
04/09 Tsuchiura, Japan The Destroyer, Giant Baba & Thunder Sugiyama beat Killer Kowalski, Dick The Bruiser & Mike George
04/10 Sendai, Japan The Destroyer & Samson Kutsuwada beat Killer Kowalski & Mr. Wrestling(Tim Woods)
04/13 Sakata, Japan The Destroyer beat Mike George
04/14 Kisakata, Japan The Destroyer & Giant Baba beat Killer Kowalski & Bob Orton, Jr.
04/15 Ohata, Japan The Destroyer draw Killer Kowalski
04/16 Hachinohe, Japan The Destroyer beat Bob Orton, Jr.
04/17 Takanosu, Japan The Destroyer beat Mike George
04/18 Kuji, Japan The Destroyer & Jumbo Tsuruta beat Gene Kiniski & Bob Orton, Jr.
04/19 Koriyama, Japan The Destroyer beat Takachio
04/21 Shibata, Japan The Destroyer & Jumbo Tsuruta beat Gene Kiniski & Mike George
04/22 Sanjo, Japan The Destroyer & Giant Baba beat Gene Kiniksi & Steve Keirn
04/23 Omiya, Japan The Destroyer beat Steve Keirn
04/24 Fukaya, Japan Gene Kiniski beat The Destroyer
04/26 Tokushima, Japan The Destroyer beat Giant Baba
04/27 Tokyo, Japan The Destroyer beat Mike George
04/28 Yahatahama, Japan The Destroyer & Jumbo Tsuruta beat Gene Kiniski & Steve Keirn
04/30 Kochi, Japan The Destroyer beat Mike George
05/01 Okayama, Japan The Destroyer beat Mr. Wrestling
05/03 Wakayama, Japan The Destroyer & Jumbo Tsuruta beat Killer Kowalski & Bob Orton, Jr.
05/05 Karma, Japan The Destroyer draw Killer Kowalski
05/06 Gifu, Japan The Destroyer beat Steve Keirn
05/07 Ena, Japan The Destroyer draw Mark Lewin
05/08 Kawaguchi, Japan The Destroyer & Giant Baba beat Bruno sammartino & Mr. Wrestling
05/09 Tokyo, Japan The Destroyer & Jumbo Tsuruta beat Mr. Wrestling & Steve Keirn
Black Power Series(05/22 to 06/19)
05/22 Tokyo, Japan Great Kojika & Motoshi Okuma beat The Destroyer & Thunder Sugiyama by DQ
05/23 Tokyo, Japan The Destroyer beat Scott Casey
05/25 Fuji, Japan The Destroyer & Giant Baba beat Bobo Brazil & Scott Casey
05/27 Hiroshima, Japan The Destroyer beat Black Devil(Manuel Soto)
05/28 Hagi, Japan The Destroyer beat Hank James
05/29 Oita, Japan The Destroyer & Giant Baba beat Bobo Brazil & Billy Francis
05/31 Kagoshima, Japan The Destroyer beat Black devil
06/01 Shibushi, Japan The Destroyer & Giant Baab beat Bobo Brazil & Scott Casey
06/02 Kumamoto, Japan The Destroyer beat Black Devil
06/03 Fukuoka, Japan The Destroyer & Jumbo Tsuruta beat Bobo Brazil & Hank James
06/04 Nagasaki, Japan The Destroyer beat Black Devil
06/05 Shimabara, Japan The Destroyer beat Billy Francis
06/08 Toyota, Japan The Destroyer & Giant Baba beat Bobo Brazil & Scott Casey
06/10 Hitachi, Japan The Destroyer beat Billy Francis
06/11 Akita, Japan The Destroyer beat Black Devil
06/12 Towada, Japan The Destroyer & Giant Baba beat Bobo Brazil & Scott Casey
06/13 Tono, Japan The Destroyer beat Jerry Kozak
06/14 Namie, Japan The Destroyer beat Black Devil
06/15 Iwaki, Japan The Destroyer beat Scott Casey
06/16 Karasuyama, Japan The Destroyer beat Jerry Kozak
06/17 Tokyo, Japan The Destroyer beat Billy Francis
06/18 Sano, Japan The Destroyer, Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta beat Bobo Brazil, Hank James & Billy Francis
06/19 Ichihara, Japan The Destroyer & Giant Baba beat Bobo Brazil & Scott Casey
Summer Action Series(07/05 to 07/25)
07/05 Nagareyama, Japan The Destroyer beat Chavo Guerrero
07/06 Fussa, Japan The Destroyer beat Jerry Brisco
07/08 Hisai, Japan The Destroyer & Giant Baba beat Bobby Duncum & Ricky Gibson
07/09 Osaka, Japan The Destroyer beat The Spirit(Killer Karl Kox) by DQ
07/10 Takamatsu, Japan The Destroyer beat Chavo Guerrero
07/12 Nakamura, Japan The Destroyer beat Bob Remus
07/13 Uwajima, Japan The Destroyer & Anton Geesink beat Jerry Brisco & Bobby Duncum
07/14 Kawanoe, Japan The Destroyer beat Chavo Guerrero
07/16 Toki, Japan The Destroyer & Giant Baba beat Bobby Duncum & Ricky Gibson
07/17 Konosu, Japan The Destroyer beat Jerry Brisco
07/18 Shimoda, Japan The Destroyer & Giant Baba beat Bob Remus & Ricky Gibson
07/19 Nagano, Japan The Destroyer & Giant Baba beat Bob Remus & Bobby Duncum
07/20 Kanazawa, Japan The Destroyer beat Jerry Brisco
07/21 Niigata, Japan The Destroyer beat Chavo Guerrero
07/22 Toyama, Japan The Destroyer & Giant Baba beat Bob Remus & Bobby Duncum
07/24 Kawasaki, Japan The Destroyer beat Ricky Gibson
07/25 Tokyo, Japan The Destroyer beat The Spirit
Summer Action Series II(08/16 to 09/12)
08/16 Tokyo, Japan The Destroyer beat Black Devil(Randy Morse)
08/17 Tendo, Japan The Destroyer beat Johnny Starr(Tommy Gilbert)
08/18 Aomori, Japan The Destroyer beat Ted Oates
08/19 Sapporo, Japan The Destroyer beat Black Devil
08/20 Otaru, Japan The Destroyer beat Ted Oates
08/21 Nayoro, Japan The Destroyer beat Johnny Starr
08/22 Asahikawa, Japan The Destroyer & Samson Kutsuwada beat Curtis Iaukea & Bull Ramos
08/23 Wakkanai, Japan The Destroyer beat Johnny Starr
08/24 Monpetsu, Japan The Destroyer beat Ted Oates
08/27 Kokubunji, Japan The Destroyer beat Johnny Starr
08/29 Kazo, Japan The Destroyer beat Ted Oates
08/31 Shingu, Japan The Destroyer beat Ted Oates
09/02 Gobo, Japan The Destroyer beat Johnny Starr
09/03 Otsu, Japan The Destroyer beat Johnny Starr
09/04 Kashiwara, Japan The Destroyer beat Ted Oates
09/05 Miyazu, Japan The Destroyer beat Johnny Starr
09/06 Takefu, Japan The Destroyer beat Ted Oates
09/08 Yokosuka, Japan The Destroyer beat Johnny Starr
09/10 Sakado, Japan The Destroyer beat Ted Oates
09/11 Tokyo, Japan The Destroyer beat Ted Oates
09/12 Kagama, Japan The Destroyer & Thunder Sugiyama beat Ted Oates & Johnny Starr
American Wrestling Association:
as Dr. X
09/20 Chicago, IL Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens beat Dr. X & Dusty Rhodes
All Japan Pro Wrestling:
Giant Series(09/26 to 10/30)
as The Destroyer
09/26 Tokyo, Japan The Destroyer & Anton Geesink beat Stan Hansen & Bobby Jaggers
09/27 Matsudo, Japan The Destroyer beat Bobby Jaggers
09/28 Koganei, Japan The Destroyer beat Prince Pullins
10/01 Kikuchi, Japan The Destroyer & Giant Baba beat Ox Baker & Stan Hansen
10/02 Hita, Japan The Destroyer beat Bobby Jaggers
10/03 Kitakyushu, Japan The Destroyer beat Prince Pullins
10/04 Iki, Japan The Destroyer beat Bobby Jaggers
10/06 Izumi, Japan The Destroyer beat Larry Zbyszko
10/08 Nakasaki, Japan The Destroyer, Giant Baba & Samson Kutsuwada beat Abdullah The Butcher, Larry Zbyszko & Prince Pullins
10/09 Miyazaki, Japan The Destroyer beat Prince Pullins
10/10 Beppu, Japan The Destroyer beat Stan Hansen
10/11 Tsukumi, Japan The Destroyer beat Larry Zbyszko
10/12 Suita, Japan Abdullah The Butcher beatThe Destroyer to win PWF United States Title
10/13 Fukuyama, Japan The Destroyer beat Larry Zbyszko
10/14 Matsuyama, Japan The Destroyer & Jumbo Tsuruta beat Abdullah The Butcher & Prince Pullins
10/15 Tottori, Japan The Destroyer beat Prince Pullins
10/16 Yonago, Japan The Destroyer beat Stan Hansen
10/17 Nagoya, Japan The Destroyer beat Bobby Jaggers
10/18 Ugo, Japan The Destroyer beat Ox Baker
10/20 Akita, Japan The Destroyer & Giant Baba beat Abdullah The Butcher & Prince Pullins
10/21 Chiose, Japan The Destroyer beat Ox Baker
10/22 Esashi, Japan The Destroyer & Jumbo Tsuruta beat Abdullah The Butcher & Bobby Jaggers
10/23 Morioka, Japan The Destroyer beat Larry Zbyszko
10/24 Hirosaki, Japan The Destroyer & Jumbo Tsuruta beat Abdullah The Butcher & Prince Pullins by DQ
10/25 Takanosu, Japan The Destroyer beat Larry Zbyszko
10/27 Yamato, Japan The Destroyer beat Ox Baker
10/28 Kofu, Japan The Destroyer & Jumbo Tsuruta beat Abdullah The Butcher & Prince Pullins byy DQ
10/29 Shimodate, Japan The Destroyer beat Ox Baker
10/30 Tokyo, Japan The Destroyer beat Stan Hansen
Giant Series II(11/14 to 12/04)
11/14 Tokyo, Japan The Destroyer beat Jack Evans
11/15 Tateyama, Japan The Destroyer beat Doug Sommers
11/16 Tokuyama, Japan The Destroyer beat Paul Perschmann(Buddy Rose)
11/17 Iwata, Japan Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch beat The Destroyer & Giant Baba
11/19 Masuda, Japan The Destroyer beat Paul Perschmann
11/21 Kamo, Japan The Destroyer & Jumbo Tsuruta beat Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch by DQ
11/22 Murakami, Japan The Destroyer beat Doug Sommers
11/23 Ojiya, Japan The Destroyer beat Paul Perschmann
11/24 Matsumoto The Destroyer beat Jack Evans
11/25 Koshoku, Japan The Destroyer beat Doug Sommers
11/27 Sapporo, Japan The Destroyer draw Ken Mantell
11/28 Rumoi, Japan The Destroyer beat Paul Perschmann
11/29 Tomakoma, Japan The Destroyer draw Dusty Rhodes
11/30 Muroran, Japan The Destroyer & Jumbo Tsuruta beat Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch
12/01 Hakodate, Japan The Destroyer beat Jack Evans
12/03 Kiryu, Japan The Destroyer beat Abdullah The Butcher to win PWF United States Title
12/04 Funabashi, Japan The Destroyer beat Jack Evans
Open Championship Meet(12/06 to 12/18) & Rikidozan Memorial Show(12/11)
12/06 Tokyo, Japan The Destroyer & Jumbo Trusuta draw Horst Hoffman & Dick Murdoch
12/07 Kawagoe, Japan The Destroyer draw Mr. Wrestling(Tim Woods)
12/08 Kure, Japan The Destroyer & Giant Baba beat Dory Funk, Jr. & Don Leo Jonathan
12/09 Fukuoka, Japan The Destroyer beat Great Kusatsu
12/10 Gifu, Japan The Destroyer draw Dick Murdoch
12/11 Tokyo, Japan The Destroyer & Giant Baba beat Dory Funk, Jr. & Jumbo Tsuruta
12/12 Suzuka, Japan The Destroyer & Rusher Kimura beat Abdullah The Butcher & Dick Murdoch
12/13 Fukui, Japan The Destroyer draw Don Leo Jonathan
12/14 Yonezawa, Japan The Destroyer & Giant Baba beat Don Leo Jonathan & Abdullah The Butcher
12/15 Sendai, Japan The Destroyer draw Hiro Matsuda
12/16 Nagaoka, Japan The Destroyer draw Mighty Inoue
12/17 Chiba, Japan Horst Hoffmann beat The Destroyer
12/18 Kawasaki, Japan Abdullah The Butcher beat The Destroyer

1976
New Year Giant Series(01/02 to 01/29)
01/02 Tokyo, Japan The Destroyer & Giant Baba beat Ray Stevens & Tarzan Tyler
01/03 Tokyo, Japan The Destroyer draw Mil Mascaras
01/04 Ito, Japan The Destroyer & Jumbo Tsuruta beat Mil Mascaras & Ray Stevens
01/05 Hanno, Japan The Destroyer beat Tarzan Tyler
01/06 Choshi, Japan The Destroyer beat Lord Jonathan Boyd
01/07 Funahiki, Japan The Destroyer & Giant Baba beat Mil Mascaras & Tarzan Tyler
01/08 Otawara, Japan The Destroyer beat Ray Stevens
01/09 Fuji, Japan The Destroyer beat Takachio
01/10 Himeji, Japan The Destroyer & Giant Baba beat Lord Jonathan Boyd & Norman Frederick Charles III
01/11 Kuse, Japan The Destroyer beat Norman Frederick Charles III
01/12 Fukuchiyama, Japan The Destroyer beat Lord Jonathan Boyd
01/13 Osaka, Japan The Destroyer beat Norman Frederick Charles III
01/16 Okinawa, Japan The Destroyer & Giant Baba beat Mil Mascaras & Ray Stevens
01/17 Naha, Japan The Destroyer beat Lord Jonathan Boyd
01/18 Naha, Japan The Destroyer & Mitsuo Momota beat Lord Jonathan Boyd & Norman Frederick Charles III
01/19 Taira, Japan The Destroyer, Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta beat Mil Mascaras, Ray Stevens & Tarzan Tyler
01/20 Ishigaki, Japan The Destroyer & Jumbo Tsuruta beat Mil Mascaras & Ray Stevens
01/24 Kyoto, Japan Dick The Bruiser & The Crusher beat The Destroyer & Giant Baba
01/25 Toyota, Japan Dick The Bruiser & The Crusher beat The Destroyer & Jumbo Tsuruta by DQ
01/26 Nagoya, Japan The Destroyer beat Tarzan Tyler
01/27 Toyohashi, Japan The Destroyer beat Tarzan Tyler
01/28 Ogaki, Japan The Destroyer & Jumbo Tsuruta draw Dick The Bruiser & The Crusher
01/29 Tokyo, Japan The Destroyer beat Lord Jonathan Boyd
Excite Series(02/21 to 03/11)
02/21 Tokyo, Japan The Destroyer beat Blue Shark(Dan Miller)
02/22 Ashikawa, Japan The Destroyer & Giant Baba beat Mark Lewin & Blue Shark
02/24 Soja, Japan The Destroyer beat Davey O’Hannon
02/25 Gojo, Japan The Destroyer draw Mark Lewin
02/26 Hamakita, Japan The Destroyer beat Davey O’Hannon
02/27 Suwa, Japan The Destroyer beat Davey O’Hannon
02/29 Iwashiro, Japan The Destroyer beat Terry Martin
03/01 Haramachi, Japan The Destroyer & Giant Baba beat wahoo McDaniel & Terry Martin
03/02 Sukagawa, Japan The Destroyer draw Wahoo McDaniel
03/03 Hirosaki, Japan The Destroyer beat Davey O’Hannon
03/04 Gojome, Japan The Destroyer & Giant Baba beat Mark Lewin & Blue Shark
03/05 Waga, Japan The Destroyer beat Davey O’Hannon
03/06 Ichinoseki, Japan The Destroyer beat Terry Martin
03/08 Nagoya, Japan The Destroyer & Jumbo Tsuruta beat Verne Gagne & Terry martin
03/09 Shimizu, Japan The Destroyer & Giant Baba beat Verne Gagne & Wahoo McDaniel
03/10 Tokyo, Japan The Destroyer & Giant Baba beat mark Lewin & Wahoo McDaniel
03/11 Koshigaya, Japan The Destroyer beat Davey O’Hannon
Korean Tour
03/25 Seoul, South Korea The Destroyer beat Kobuyu
03/26 Seoul, South Korea Kintaro Oki beat The Destroyer
The 4th Champion Carnival(04/02 to 05/13)
04/02 Tookyo, Japan Abdullah The Butcher beat The Destroyer by DQ
04/03 Chigasaki, japan The Destroyer & Giant Baba beat Curtis Iaukea & Larry Lane
04/04 Shimotsuma, Japan The Destroyer & Jumbo Trusuta beat Curtis Iaukea & Buddy Wolff
04/05 Sakuragaoka, Japan The Destroyer beat Larry Lane
04/06 Utsonomiya, Japan The Destroyer & Giant Baba beat The Baracuda(Mario Milano) & Curtis Iaukea
04/08 Niitsu, Japan The Destroyer beat Motoshi Okuma
04/09 Naoetsu, Japan The Destroyer beat Samson Kutsuwada
04/10 Arakawa, Japan The Destroyer beat Larry Lane
04/11 Bunsui, Japan The Destroyer, Great Kojika & Kintaro Oki beat The Baracuda, Curtis Iaukea & Buddy Wolff
04/12 Aizowakamatsu, Japan The Destroyer draw Curtis Iaukea
04/13 Akita, Japan The Destroyer beat The Beast(Yvon Cormier)
04/14 Jumonji, Japan The Destroyer, Kintaro Oki & Jumbo Tsuruta beat Abdullah The Butcher, Curtis Iaukea & The Beast
04/15 Sakata, Japan The Destroyer, Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta beat Abdullah The Butcher, Curtis Iaukea & Larry Lane
04/16 Kazuno, Japan The Destroyer, Kintaro Oki & Jumbo Tsuruta beat Abdullah The Butcher, The Baracuda & Buddy Wolff
04/17 Hacinohe, Japan The Destroyer & Jumbo Tsuruta beat The Beast & Buddy Wolff
04/18 Omiya, Japan The Destroyer & Jumbo Tsuruta beat Abdullah The Butcher & The Beast
04/19 Ito, Japan The Destroyer & Kintaro Oki beat Abdullah The Butcher & The Beast
04/20 Matsuyama, Japan The Destroyer beat Buddy Wolff
04/21 Takamatsu, Japan The Destroyer draw Jumbo Tsuruta
04/22 Uwajima, japan The Destroyer draw Giant Baba
04/23 Kochi, Japan The Destroyer & Giant Baba beat Curtis Iaukea & The Baracuda
04/24 Naruto, Japan The Destroyer beat The Baracuda
04/25 Kobe, Japan The Destroyer & Giant Baba beat Abdullah The Butcher & Buddy Wolff
04/27 Tsuruga, Japan The Destroyer & Jumbo Tsuruta beat Curtis Iaukea & The Beast
04/28 Toyama, Japan The Destroyer beat The Beast
04/29 Fukui, Japan The Destroyer & Giant Baba beat Abdullah The Butcher & Curtis Iaukea
04/30 Shizuoka, Japan The Destroyer & Great Kojika beat The Beast & Buddy Wolff
05/01 Tokyo, Japan The Destroyer, Great Kojika & Motoshi Okuma beat Harley Race, The Baracuda & The Beast
05/03 Matsumae, Japan The Destroyer, Jumbo Tsuruta & Great Kojika beat Harley Race, The Baracuda & Buddy Wolff
05/04 Osamanbe, Japan The Destroyer, Giant Baba & Great Kojika beat Harley Race, The Baracuda & Larry Sharpe
05/05 Date, Japan The Destroyer, Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta beat Abdullah The Butcher, The Baracuda & Buddy Wolff
05/06 Obihiro, Japan Kintaro Oki beat The Destroyer
05/07 Asahikawa, Japan The Destroyer draw Great Kojika
05/09 Hakodate, Japan The Destroyer draw Harley Race
05/10 Takigawa, Japan The Destroyer & Giant Baba beat Abdullah The Butcher & Curtis Iaukea
05/11 Otaru, Japan The Destroyer draw Harley Race
05/13 Kawasaki, Japan The Destroyer beat Buddy Wolff
NWA World Champion Series(05/21 to 06/17)
05/21 Tokyo, Japan The Destroyer draw Horst Hoffmann
05/22 Hatano, Japan The Destroyer beat Johnny Valiant
05/23 Abiko, Japan The Destroyer & Giant Baba beat Horst Hoffmann & Dick Murdoch
05/24 Sakura, Japan The Destroyer beat Johnny Valiant
05/26 Tokyo, Japan The Destroyer beat Khosrow Vaziri(Iron Sheik)
05/27 Innoshima, Japan The Destroyer beat Alfred Hayes
05/29 Kumamoto, Japan Jimmy & Johnny Valiant beat The Destroyer & Giant Baba
05/30 Honda, Japan The Destroyer beat Johnny Valiant
05/31 Hirado, Japan The Destroyer beat Khosrow Vaziri
06/02 Kurume, Japan The Destroyer beat Khosrow Vaziri
06/03 Oita, Japan The Destroyer & Giant Baba beat Horst Hoffmann & Dick Murdoch
06/05 Nishiro, Japan The Destroyer beat Khosrow Vaziri
06/06 Ogawa, Japan The Destroyer & Jumbo Tsuruta beat Horst Hoffmann & Dick Murdoch
06/08 Nagaoka, Japan The Destroyer beat Bob Geigel
06/09 Niigata, Japan The Destroyer & Anton Geesink beat Horst Hoffmann & Bob Geigel
06/10 Takaoka, Japan The Destroyer, Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta beat Terry Funk, Bob Geigel & Horst Hoffmann
06/11 Tokyo, Japan The Destroyer beat Alfred Hayes
06/12 Nagano, Japan The Destroyer, Giant Baba & Akihisa Takachio beat Terry Funk, Bob Geigel & Alfred Hayes
06/13 Saku, Japan The Destroyer beat Johnny Valiant
06/15 Yokohama, Japan The Destroyer & Giant Baba beat Terry Funk & Alfred Hayes
06/16 Oyama, Japan The Destroyer, Giant Baba & Akihisa Takachio beat Terry Funk, Bob Geigel & Alfred Hayes
06/17 Soika, Japan The Destroyer & Giant Baba beat Bob Geigel & Alfred Hayes
Summer Action Series(07/01 to 07/28)
07/01 Nagoya, Japan The Destroyer beat The Avenger(Moose Morowski)
07/02 Tokyo, Japan The Destroyer beat Scott Casey
07/03 Taishi, Japan The Destroyer & Giant Baba beat Billy Robinson & The Avenger
07/04 Omagari, Japan The Destroyer beat The Avenger
07/05 Kotooka, Japan The Destroyer beat Sylvano Sousa
07/06 Odate, Japan The Destroyer & Jumbo Tsuruta beat Billy Robinson & Al Madril
07/07 Hirosaki, Japan The Destroyer beat Jerry Brisco
07/08 Shicinobe, Japan The Destroyer & Giant Baba beat Billy Robinson & The Avenger
07/10 Minokamo, Japan The Destroyer & Giant Baba beat The Avenger & Scott Casey
07/11 Ueno, Japan The Destroyer, Giant Baba & Hiro Matsuda beat Billy Robinson, Scott Casey & The Avenger
07/14 Sakai, Japan The Destroyer beat Jerry Brisco
07/15 Tottori, Japan The Destroyer beat The Avenger
07/16 Matsue, Japan The Destroyer & Giant Baba beat The Avenger & Scott Casey
07/17 Kitakyushu, Japan The Destroyer beat Scott Casey
07/18 Oshima, Japan The Destroyer, Giant Baba & Jumbo Trusuta beat Billy Robinson, Scott Casey & The Avenger
07/19 Hiroshima, Japan The Destroyer beat Scott Casey
07/20 Nagahama, Japan The Destroyer, Giant Baba & Motoshi Okuma beat Billy Robinson, The Avenger & Scott Casey
07/22 Sasamiwara, Japan The Destroyer & Giant Baba beat The Avenger & Al Madril
07/23 Shinza, Japan The Destroyer, Giant Baba & Hiro Matsuda beat Billy Robinson, Scott Casey & The Avenger
07/24 Tokyo, Japan The Destroyer & Jumbo Tsuruta beat Jerry Brisco & The Avenger
07/26 Mobara, Japan The Destroyer, Giant Baba & Samson Kutsuwada beat Billy Robinson, Sylvano Sousa & The Avenger
07/28 Mito, Japan The Destroyer, Giant Baba & Hiro Matsuda beat Billy Robinson, Scott Casey & Al Madril
Black Power Series(08/14 to 09/09)
08/28 Tokyo, Japan The Destroyer beat Super Destroyer(unmasked as Don Jardine)
08/29 Kamo, Japan The Destroyer & Giant Baba beat Bobo Brazil & Super Destroyer
08/31 Fuchu, Japan The Destroyer beat Ted DiBiase
09/01 Kagoshima, Jpaan The Destroyer beat Tank Patton
09/03 Nagasaki, Japan The Destroyer beat The Wolfman(Willie Farkas)
09/04 Isahaya, Japan The Destroyer & Giant Baba beat Bobo Brazil & Tank Patton
09/05 Fukue, Japan The Destroyer beat The wolfman
09/07 Arita, Japan The Destroyer beat Tank Patton
09/08 Fuchu, Japan The Destroyer & Giant Baba beat Bobo Brazil & Ted DiBiase
09/09 Osaka, Japan The Destroyer & Giant Baba beat Ted DiBiase & Tank Patton
Giant Series(09/24 to 10/28)
09/24 Omiya, Japan The Destroyer & Giant Baba beat Abdullah The Butcher & John Gray
09/25 Fujimi, Japan Kintaro Oki & Kim Duk beat The Destroyer & Akikhisa Takachio
09/26 Izumi, Japan The Destroyer beat Jerry Oates
09/27 Furukawa, Japan The Destroyer & Jumbo Tsuruta beat Abdullah The Butcher & John Gray
09/28 Rikuzentakada, Japan The Destroyer beat Ted Oates
09/30 Morioka, Japan The Destroyer beat John Gray
10/01 Ichinoseki, Japan The Destroyer & Giant Baba beat Ted Oates & John Gray
10/02 Tokyo, Japan The Destroyer & Giant Baba beat Abdullah The Butcher & Waldo Von Erich by DQ
10/03 Chiryu, Japan Kintaro Oki & Kim Duk beat The Destroyer & Samson Kutsuwada
10/04 Amagasaki, Japan The Destroyer beat John Gray
10/05 Imabari, Japan The Destroyer beat Giant Baba beat Abdullah The Butcher & John Gray
10/06 Niihama, Japan The Destroyer beat Ted Oates
10/07 Tokushima, Japan The Destroyer & Jumbo Tsuruta beat Abdullah The Butcher & John Gray
10/09 Takishi, Japan The Destroyer & Jumbo Tsuruta beat Ted & Jerry Oates
10/10 Suita, Japan The Destroyer draw Abdullah The Butcher in a 2 of 3 falls match
10/11 Sumoto, Japan The Destroyer beat John Gray
10/12 Otsu, Japan The Destroyer & Giant Baba beat Abdullah The Butcher & John Gray
10/13 Fuji, Japan The Destroyer beat John Gray
10/14 Sakado, Japan The Destroyer beat Waldo Von Erich
10/16 Irumagawa, Japan Kintaro Oki & Kim Duk beat The Destroyer & Samson Kutsuwada
10/17 Tsubame, Japan The Destroyer beat Ted Oates
10/18 Niigata, Japan The Destroyer beat Waldo Von Erich
10/19 Akita, Japan The Destroyer & Giant Baba beat Ted & Jerry Oates
10/20 Aomori, Japan The Destroyer beat Waldo Von Erich
10/21 Fukushima, Japan The Destroyer beat Kim Duk
10/22 Nagoya, Japan The Destroyer beat Ted Oates
10/23 Wakayama, Japan The Destroyer beat Ted Oates
10/24 Neyagawa, Japan The Destroyer beat Kim Duk
10/25 Nagano, Japan The Destroyer beat Ted Oates
10/26 Isawa, Japan The Destroyer beat Waldo Von Erich
10/27 Chiba, Japan The Destroyer beat John Gray
10/28 Tokyo, Japan The Destroyer beat Abdullah The Butcher by DQ
Super Power Series(11/19 to 12/09)
11/19 Tokyo, Japan The Destroyer & Jumbo Tsuruta beat Leo Burke & Dick Murdoch
11/20 Suwa, Japan The Destroyer beat Leo Burke
11/21 Yamanouchi, Japan The Destroyer & Giant Baba beat Dick Murdoch & The Spirit(Killer Karl Kox)
11/22 Ina, japan The Destroyer beat Steve Strong
11/23 Minakami, Japan The Destroyer draw The Spirit
11/25 Shirakawa, Japan The Destroyer beat Steve Strong
11/26 Takefu, Japan The Destroyer draw The Spirit
11/27 Tsu, Japan The Destroyer & Great Kojika beat The Spirit & Mr. Hito
11/28 Ome, Japan The Destroyer, Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta beat Abdullah The Butcher, Leo Burke & The Spirit
11/29 Noshiro, Japan Billy Robinson & Chris Taylor beat The Destroyer & Jumbo Tsuruta
11/30 Senda, Japan The Destroyer & Giant Baba beat Abdullah The Butcher & Chris Taylor
12/01 Maebashi, Japan Billy Robinson & Chris Taylor beat The Destroyer & Akihisa Takachio
12/02 Kawasaki, Japan The Destroyer draw The Spirit
12/02 Kawasaki, Japan participated in a battle royal
12/03 Konan, Japan The Destroyer, Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta beat Billy Robinson, Chris Taylor & Leo Burke
12/04 Shimonoseki, Japan The Destroyer beat Steve Strong
12/05 Sendai, Japan The Destroyer draw Billy Robinson
12/06 Kumamoto, Japan The Destroyer draw The Spirit
12/07 Fukuoka, Japan The Destroyer beat Steve Strong
12/08 Gifu, Japan The Destroyer & Jumbo Tsuruta beat Billy Robinson & Chris Taylor
12/09 Tokyo, Japan The Destroyer beat Leo Burke



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sun Oct 30th, 2011 11:42 pm
  PM Quote Reply
6th Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1478
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
1977
New Year Giant Series(01/02 to 01/29)
01/02 Tokyo, Japan The Destroyer & Jumbo Tsuruta beat Masked Crusaders(Billy Red Lyons & Dewey Robertson)
01/03 Tokyo, Japan Masked Crusaders beat The Destroyer & Akihisa Takachio
01/04 Matsuyama, Japan The Destroyer & Giant Baba beat Curtis Iaukea & Cyclone Negro
01/05 Kochi, Japan The Destroyer beat Masked Crusader #1(Dewey Robertson)
01/06 Osaka, Japan The Destroyer beat Cyclone Negro
01/08 Oga, Japan The Destroyer beat Masked Crusader #2(Billy Red Lyons)
01/09 Hakodate, Japan The Destroyer & Giant Baba beat Curtis Iaukea & Mark Lewin
01/10 Tomakomai, Japan The Destroyer & Great Kojika beat Masked Crusaders
01/11 Kushiro, Japan The Destroyer & Giant Baba beat Masked Crusaders
01/12 Sapporo, Japan The Destroyer & Giant Baba beat Cyclone Negro & Mark Lewin
01/13 Yubari, Japan The Destroyer beat Masked Crusader #1
01/14 Furano, Japan The Destroyer beat Masked Crusader #1
01/15 Kitami, Japan The Destroyer & Jumbo Tsuruta beat Masked Crusaders
01/18 Sakai, Japan The Destroyer, Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta beat Cyclone Negro & Masked Crusaders
01/19 Okazaki, Japan The Destroyer beat Masked Crusader #1
01/20 Owase, Japan The Destroyer beat Cyclone Negro
01/22 Tsu, Japan The Destroyer vs. Mark Lewin
01/23 Hagiwara, Japan The Destroyer beat Masked Crusader #1
01/24 Tsushima, Japan The Destroyer & Giant Baba beat Jerry Blackwell & Curtis Iaukea
01/25 Takatsuki, Japan The Destroyer beat Jerry Blackwell
01/26 Toyokawa, Japan The Destroyer beat Jerry Blackwell
01/27 Fukuroi, Japan The Destroyer beat Cyclone Negro
01/28 Tokyo, Japan Mark Lewin & Curtis Iaukea beat The Destroyer & Jumbo Tsuruta by DQ
01/29 Mooka, Japan The Destroyer beat Cyclone Negro
Excite Series(02/19 to 03/11)
02/19 Tokyo, Japan The Destroyer & Giant Baba beat Mil Mascaras & Ron Bass
02/20 Nikko, Japan The Destroyer beat John Rivera
02/22 Okayama, Japan The Destroyer beat John Rivera
02/23 Iwakuni, Japan The Destroyer & Giant Baba beat Mil Mascaras & Dick Slater
02/24 Ashikita, Japan The Destroyer beat Mike Graham
02/25 Kabayashi, Japan The Destroyer Jumbo Tsuruta beat Mil Mascras & Dick Slater
02/26 Takajo, Japan The Destroyer beat Ron Bass
02/27 Hyuga, Japan The Destroyer beat John Rivera
02/28 Kurume, Japan The Destroyer beat John Rivera
03/02 Kurikome, Japan The Destroyer beat Mike Graham
03/03 Kesennuma, Japan The Destroyer beat Giant Baba beat Dick Slater & Ron Bass
03/05 Akita, Japan The Destroyer beat Mike Graham
03/06 Gojome, Japan The Destroyer & Giant Baba beat Billy Robinson & Dick Slater
03/07 Tono, Japan The Destroyer beat Ron Bass
03/08 Shiroishi, Japan The Destroyer beat John Rivera
03/09 Koriyama, Japan The Destroyer beat Ron Bass
03/10 Hitachi, Japan The Destroyer & Giant Baba beat Mil Mascaras & Dick Slater
03/11 Tokyo, Japan The Destroyer draw Mil Mascaras
American Wrestling Association:
as Dr. X
03/25 Denver, CO Super Destroyer(Don Jardine) beat Dr. X
03/26 Milwaukee, WI Angelo Mosca beat Dr. X
All Japan Pro Wrestling:
as The Destroyer
The 5th Champion Carnival(04/08 to 05/17)
04/08 Tokyo, Japan The Destroyer beat Red Wolf
04/09 Fujisawa, Japan The Destroyer, Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta beat Super Destroyer, Jim Dillon & Bull Ramos
04/10 Higashimatsuyama, Japan The Destroyer & Jumbo Tsuruta beat Jim Dillon & Bull Ramos
04/11 Numata, Japan The Destroyer beat Great Kojika
04/13 Matsusaka, Japan The Destroyer beat Jim Dillon
04/14 Yokkaichi, Japan The Destroyer & Jumbo tsuruta beat Abdullah The Butcher & Jim Dillon
04/15 Matsue, Japan The Destroyer beat Super Destroyer(Don Jardine)
04/16 Fukui, Japan The Destroyer & Giant Baba beat Abdullah The Butcher & Jim Dillon
04/17 Neyagawa, Japan The Destroyer & Jumbo Tsuruta beat Abdullah The Butcher & Super Destroyer
04/18 Fukuoka, Japan The Destroyer & Giant Baba beat Abdullah The Butcher & Super Destroyer
04/19 Kanoya, Japan The Destroyer beat Bill White
04/20 Kagoshima, Japan Jumbo Tsuruta beat The Destroyer
04/21 Oita, Japan The Destroyer & Jumbo Tsuruta beat Abdullah The Butcher & Jim Dillon
04/23 Tokushima, Japan The Destroyer beat Jose Gonzales
04/24 Uwajima, Japan The Destroyer & Jumbo Tsuruta beat Bull Romas & Bill White
04/25 Kochi, Japan The Destroyer draw Giant Baba
04/26 Matsuyama, Japan The Destroyer beat Bill White
04/27 Himizu, Japan The Destroyer draw Abdullah The Butcher
04/29 Kimizu, Japan The Destroyer beat Samson Kutsuwada
04/30 Sendai, Japan The Destroyer draw Bull Ramos
05/01 Omagari, Japan The Destroyer beat Akihisa Takachio
05/02 Takanosu, Japan The Destroyer & Giant Baab beat Abdullah The Butcher & Bull Ramos
05/03 Ugo, Japan The Destroyer & Jumbo Tsuruta beat Abdullah The Butcher & Bull Ramos
05/04 Akita, Japan The Destroyer draw Abdullah The Butcher
05/05 Niigate, Japan The Destroyer beat Motoshi Okuma
05/06 Toyama, Japan The Destroyer beat Bill White
05/07 Kyoto, Japan The Destroyer & Samson Kutsuwada beat Jim Dillon & Bill White
05/08 Joyo, Japan The Destroyer Jumbo Tsuruta beat Super Destroyer & Bill White
05/09 Kashiwara, Japan The Destroyer & Jumbo Tsuruta beat Abdullah The Butcher & Bull Ramos
05/10 Kanazawa, Japan The Destroyer draw Kintaro Oki
05/11 Nagano, Japan The Destroyer beat Super Destroyer
05/12 Nagaoka, Japan The Destroyer beat Red Wolf
05/13 Sanjo, Japan The Destroyer beat Bill White
05/14 Tokyo, Japan The Destroyer Akihisa Takachio beat Super Dsetroyer & Bull Ramos
05/16 Takasaki, Japan The Destroyer beat Super Destroyer
05/17 Osaka, Japan The Destroyer beat Super Destroyer
05/19 Imalchi, Japan The Destroyer beat Bill White
NWA Champion Series(05/27 to 06/16)
05/27 Fugji, Japan The Destroyer draw Horst Hoffmann
05/28 Isehara, Japan The Destroyer beat Bob Brown
05/30 Sapporo, Japan The Destroyer & Giant Baba beat Horst Hoffmann & Mario Milano
05/31 Mukawa, Japan The Destroyer & Giant Baba beat Horst Hoffmann & Baron Von Raschke
06/01 Noboribetsu, Japan The Destroyer beat Horst Hoffmann
06/02 Shibetsu, Japan The Destroyer draw Baron Von Raschke
06/03 Asahikawa, Japan The Destroyer beat Bob Brown
06/04 Iwamizawa, Japan The Destroyer & Giant Baba beat Baron Von Raschke & Mario Milano
06/05 Chitose, Japan The Destroyer beat Bob Brown
06/07 Honjo, Japan The Destroyer beat Horst Hoffmann
06/08 Tsuruoka, Japan The Destroyer draw Baron Von Raschke
06/09 Shinjo, Japan The Destroyer beat Mario Milano
06/10 Shiokawa, Japan The Destroyer, Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta beat Horst Hoffmann, Bob Brown & Baron Von Raschke
06/11 Tokyo, Japan The Destroyer beat Horst Hoffmann
06/12 Omiya, Japan The Destroyer beat Mexico Grande(Ricky Romero)
06/13 Gifu, Japan The Destroyer beat Mario Milano
06/14 Matsudo, Japan The Destroyer beat Kevin Sullivan
06/15 Tokyo, Japan The Destroyer & Giant Baba beat Horst Hoffmann & Mario Milano
Summer Action Series(07/08 to 07/28)
07/08 Tokyo, Japan Dick Murdoch & Ed Wiskowski beat The Destroyer & Giant Baba
07/09 Hokota, Japan The Destroyer beat Ed Wiskowski
07/10 Funabashi, Japan The Destroyer beat El Toro Argentino
07/11 Handa, Japan The Destroyer beat The Avenger(Moose Morowski)
07/13 Mine, Japan The Destroyer & Giant Baba beat Dick Murdoch & DonMuraco
07/14 Beppu, Japan The Destroyer beat The Avenger
07/16 Miyakono, Japan The Destroyer beat El Toro Argentino
07/17 Miyazaki, Japan The Destroyer beat The Avenger
07/19 Takanezawa, Japan The Destroyer beat The Avenger
07/20 Gosen, Japan The Destroyer beat Ed Wiskowski
07/21 Shibata, Japan The Destroyer beat El Toro Argentino
07/22 Nanao, Japan The Destroyer beat El Toro Argentino
07/23 Sakai, Japan The Destroyer beat The Avenger
07/24 Maizuru, Japan The Destroyer beat El Toro Argentino
07/26 Tsurusa, Japan The Destroyer beat El Toro Argentino
07/27 Takefu, Japan The Destroyer beat Ed Wiskowski
07/28 Tokyo, Japan The Destroyer beat Don Muraco
Summer Action Series II(08/13 to 09/09)
08/13 Koshigaya, Japan The Destroyer & Giant Baba beat Swede Hanson & Tank Patton
08/16 Shinju, Japan The Destroyer beat Manuel Soto
08/17 Kobe, Japan The Destroyer draw Mil Mascaras
08/18 Amagasaki, Japan The Destroyer Jumbo Tsuruta beat Mil Mascaras & Manuel Soto
08/19 Takatsuki, Japan The Destroyer beat The Shadow(Alex Perez)
08/20 Tajima, Japan The Destroyer beat Swede Hanson
08/23 Kazuno, Japan The Destroyer beat Manuel Soto
08/24 Akita, Japan The Destroyer beat The Shadow
08/25 Tokyo, Japan The Destroyer beat The Shadow
08/27 Sakura, Japan The Destroyer beat Swede Hanson
08/28 Hachioche, Japan The Destroyer & Giant Baba beat Mil Mascaras & Swede Hanson
08/29 Omiya, Japan The Destroyer & Samson Kutsuwada beat Swede Hanson & Manuel Soto
08/30 Utsunomiya, Japan Mil Mascaras beat The Destroyer
08/31 Numazu, Japan The Destroyer beat The Shadow
09/01 Arashiyama, Japan The Destroyer beat Manuel Soto
09/02 Hoya, Japan The Destroyer beat The Shadow
American Wrestling Association:
as Dr. X
09/17 Milwaukee, WI Super Destroyer & Angelo Mosca beat Dr. X & The Crusher
All Japan Pro Wrestling:
as The Destroyer
Giant Series(10/01 to 11/04)
10/01 Furukawa, Japan The Destroyer beat Rocky Tomayo
10/02 Tokyo, Japan The Destroyer beat Jay Youngblood
10/03 Nagoya, Japan Bobo Brazil & Ken Patera beat The Destroyer & Giant Baba
10/05 Osaka, Japan The Destroyer & Genichiro tenryu beat Wahoo McDaniel & Jay Youngblood
10/06 Tsuyama, Japan The Destroyer beat Rocky Tomayo
10/07 Ritto, Japan The Destroyer beat Rocky Tomayo
10/09 Yanagawa, Japan The Destroyer draw Wahoo McDaniel
10/10 Fukuoka, Japan The Destroyer beat Jay Youngblood
10/11 Omura, Japan The Destroyer beat Rocky Tomayo
10/12 Karatsu, Japan Ken Patera beat The Destroyer
10/16 Hakata, Japan The Destroyer beat Rocky Tomayo
10/18 Yonago, Japan The Destroyer beat Jay Youngblood
10/19 Tottori, Japan The Destroyer draw Ken Patera
10/21 Yokohama, Japan The Destroyer beat Rocky Tomayo
10/22 Kawamata, Japan The Destroyer draw Ken Patera
10/23 Nagi, Japan The Destroyer beat Rocky Tomayo
10/24 Morioka, Japan The Destroyer draw Bobo Brazil
10/25 Hanamaki, Japan The Destroyer beat Ken Patera
10/26 Jumoni, Japan The Destroyer beat Jay Youngblood
10/27 Sakata, Japan The Destroyer beat Rocky Tomayo
10/29 Kuroiso, Japan The Destroyer beat Ken Patera
10/30 Fujinomiya, Japan The Destroyer beat Jay Youngblood
10/31 Matsumoto, Japan The Destroyer beat Bobo Brazil by countout
11/01 Liyama, Japan The Destroyer beat Jay Youngblood
11/02 Tsunan, Japan The Destroyer beat Rocky Tomayo
11/03 Tokyo, Japan The Destroyer draw Ken Patera
11/04 Suwa, Japan The Destroyer beat Rocky Tomayo
World Open Tag Championship Meet(12/02 to 12/15)
12/02 Tokyo, Japan Rusher Kimura & Great Kusatsu beat The Destroyer & Jim Dillon
12/03 Nagoya, Japan Dory Funk, Jr. & Terry Funk beat The Destroyer & Texas Red(Red Bastien)
12/04 Neyasawa, Japan The Destroyer & Texas Red beat Rocky Hata & Genichiro Tenryu
12/05 Hiroshima, Japan Kintaro Oki & Kim Duk beat The Destroyer & Texas Red
12/06 Fukuoka, Japan Abdullah The Butcher & The Sheik beat The Destroyer & Texas Red
12/07 Fukui, Japan Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta beat The Destroyer & Texas Red
12/10 Sendai, Japan Horst Hoffmann & Billy Robinson beat The Destroyer & Texas Red
12/11 Akita, Japan Rusher Kimura & Great Kusatsu beat The Destroyer & Texas Red
12/12 Oitaus, Japan The Destroyer draw Abdullah The Butcher
12/13 Kochi, Japan The Destroyer & Jim Dillon beat Rocky Hata & Genichiro Tenryu
12/14 Osaka, Japan The Destroyer beat Jim Dillon
12/15 Tokyo, Japan The Destroyer & Texas Red beat Mighty Inoue & Akihisa Takachio

1978
New Year Giant Series(01/02 to 02/05)
01/02 Tokyo, Japan The Destroyer beat Johnny Rodz
01/03 Tokyo, Japan Kim Duk & Mark Lewin beat The Destroyer & Rocky Hata
01/03 Tokyo, Japan participated in a battle royal
01/04 Matsudo, Japan The Destroyer beat Johnny Rodz
01/05 Chochi, Japan The Destroyer & Giant Baba beat Kim Duk & Mark Lewin
01/06 Kanan, Japan The Destroyer beat Johnny Rodz
01/08 Kikuchi, Japan Kim Duk & Mark Lewin beat The Destroyer & Rocky Hata
01/09 Tenryu, Japan The Destroyer, Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta beat Kim Duk, Curtis Iaukea & Bull Ramos
01/10 Kaseda, Japan The Destroyer beat Johnny Rodz
01/11 Kasoshima, Japan The Destroyer beat Johnny Rodz
01/14 Takatsuki, Japan The Destroyer & Giant Baba beat Curtis Iaukea & Bull Romas
01/15 Kyoto, Japan The Destroyer beat Johnnny Rodz
01/16 Nakaminato, Japan The Destroyer & Giant Baba beat Curtis Iaukea & Bull Ramos
01/18 Sapporo, Japan The Destroyer beat Johnny Rodz
01/19 Kushiro, Japan The Destroyer & Genichiro Tenryu beat Mark Lewin & Johnny Rodz
01/20 Obihiro, Japan The Destroyer & Great Kojika beat Kim Duk & Johnny Rodz
01/21 Mikasa, Japan The Destroyer & Rocky Hata beat Kim Duk & Mark Lewin by DQ
01/22 Hakodate, Japan The Destroyer & Giant Baba beat Harley Race & Johnny Rodz
01/23 Iwana, Japan The Destroyer beat Johnny Rodz
01/24 Esashi, Japan The Destroyer draw Kim Duk
01/26 Fukuroi, Japan The Destroyer & Genichiro Tenryu beat Kim Duk & Johnny Rodz
01/27 Gamagori, Japan The Destroyer beat Johnny Rodz
01/28 Toyoake, Japan The Destroyer & Genichiro Tenryu beat Kim Duk & Johnny Rodz
01/29 Mino, Japan The Destroyer & Jumbo Tsuruta beat Curtis Iaukea & Bull Ramos
02/02 Chichibu, Japan The Destroyer & Giant Baba beat Mark Lewin & Kim Duk
02/02 Yaita, Japan Anton Geesink & Kim Duk beatThe Destroyer & Rocky Hata
02/03 Karasuyama, Japan The Destroyer & Rocky Hata beat Mark Lewin & Kim Duk by DQ
02/04 Tatebayashi, Japan The Destroyer beat Johnny Rodz
02/05 Tokyo, Japan The Destroyer & Giant Baba beat Curtis Iaukea & Bull Ramos
The 6th Champion Carnival(03/04 to 04/07)
03/04 Kumagaya, Japan The Destroyer & Rocky Hata beat Curtis Iaukea & Frank Morrell
03/05 Tokyo, Japan The Destroyer & Great Kojika beat Kintaro Oki & Kim Duk
03/06 Kotsuta, Japan The Destroyer & Motoshi Okuma beat Abdullah The Butcher & Curtis Iaukea
03/07 Sano, Japan The Destroyer & Jumbo Tsuruta beat Luke Graham & Curtis Iaukea
03/08 Yokohama, Japan The Destroyer beat Curtis Iaukea
03/09 Chiba, Japan The Destroyer beat Great Kojika
03/11 Nagasaki, Japan The Destroyer beat Black Terror(Tank Patton)
03/12 Iizuka, Japan Curtis Iaukea beat The Destroyer
03/13 Saeki, Japan Jumbo Tsuruta beat The Destroyer
03/14 Kumamoto, Japan Abdullah The Butcher beat The Destroyer
03/15 Oiota, Japan The Destroyer beat Kintaro Oki by DQ
03/16 Uwajima, Japan The Destroyer beat Ted DiBiase
03/18 Kyoto, Japan The Destroyer & Giant Baba beat Abdullah The Butcher & Curtis Iaukea
03/19 Takasago, Japan The Destroyer & Jumbo Tsuruta beat Abdullah The Butcher & Frank Morrell
03/20 Owase, Japan The Destroyer beat Frank Morrell
03/21 Nagari, Japan The Destroyer & Jumbo Tsuruta beat Abdullah The Butcher & Black Terror
03/23 Shizuoka, Japan The Destroyer draw Don Leo Jonathan
03/24 Tokyo, Japan The Destroyer draw Kintaro Oki
03/25 Kawasaki, Japan The Destroyer & Rocky Hata beat Curtis Iaukea & Frank Morrell
03/26 Tachikawa, Japan The Destroyer beat Kim Duk by DQ
03/27 Atsugi, Japan The Destroyer beat Rocky Hata
03/28 Toyota, Jpaan The Destroyer beat Don Leo Jonathan
03/28 Toyota, Japan participated in a battle royal
03/29 Matsumoto, Japan The Destroyer & Jumbo Tsuruta beat Ted DiBiase & Black Terror
03/30 Nagaoka, Japan The Destroyer beat Luke Graham
03/31 Tsruoka, Japan Giant Baba beat The Destroyer
04/01 Odate, Japan The Destroyer & Rocky Hata beat Luke Graham & Black Terror
04/02 Noshiro, Japan The Destroyer beat Motoshi Okuma
04/03 Aomori, Japan Abdullah The Butcher & Ted DiBiase beat The Destroyer & Great Kojika
04/04 Goshosawara, Japan The Destroyer & Giant Baba beat Abdullah The Butcher & Curtis Iaukea
04/06 Isawa, Japan The Destroyer beat Kim Duk by DQ
04/07 Sendai, Japan The Destroyer & Jumbo Tsuruta beat Kintaro Oki & Kim Duk by DQ
Excite Series(04/21 to 05/11)
04/21 Tokyo, Japan The Destroyer beat Gino Hernandez
04/22 Ishise, Japan The Destroyer beat Don Kent
04/24 Tsubame, Japan The Destroyer & Giant Baba beat Gino Hernandez & Dick Murdoch
04/25 Tsusawa, Japan The Destroyer draw Dick Murdoch
04/26 Nikao, Japan The Destroyer beat Don Kent
04/27 Noheji, Japan The Destroyer beat Giant Baba beat Kim Duk & Dick Murdoch
04/28 Nanbu, Japan The Destroyer beat Al Madril
04/29 Tsukidate, Japan The Destroyer & Giant baba beat Kim Duk & Dick Murdoch
04/30 Ogawara, Japan The Destroyer draw Nelson Royal
05/01 Takahagi, Japan The Destroyer beat Don Kent
05/03 Yamazaki, Japan The Destroyer & Giant Baba beat Kim Duk & Dick Murdoch
05/04 Kashima, Japan The Destroyer, Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta beat Dick Murdoch, Pat O’Connor & Nelson Royal
05/05 Nakatsu, Japan The Destroyer beat Nelson Royal
05/06 Tosu, Japan The Destroyer draw Dick Murdoch
05/07 Yufuin, Japan The Destroyer & Jumbo Tsuruta beat Pat O’Connor & Dick Murdoch
05/08 Takachio, Japan The Destroyer beat Gino Hernandez
05/11 Osaka, Japan Pat O’Connor & Dick Murdoch beat The Destroyer & Rocky Hata
Super Power Series(05/26 to 06/15)
05/26 Tokyo, Japan The Destroyer & Jumbo Tsuruta beat Billy Robinson & Erwin Smith
05/27 Machida, Japan The Destroyer beat Erwin Smith
05/28 Osaka, Japan The Destroyer, Giant Baba & Rocky Hata beat Billy Robinson, Mario Milano & Erwin Smith
05/30 Tanakura, Japan The Destroyer, Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta beat Tor Kamata, Domingo Maravilla(Raul Castillo) & Mario Milano
06/01 Akita, Japan The Destroyer & Jumbo Tsuruta beat Billy Robinson & Mario Milano
06/03 Toamachi, Japan The Destroyer, Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta beat Billy Robinson, Tor Kamata & Mario Milano
06/05 Kashiwazaki, Japan The Destroyer beat Erwin Smith
06/06 Oyabe, Japan The Destroyer & Jumbo Tsuruta beat Billy Robinson & Erwin Smith
06/07 Uozu, Japan The Destroyer draw Tor Kamata
06/08 Wajima, Japan The Destroyer & Jumbo Tsuruta beat Tor Kamata & Erwin Smith
06/09 Hakui, Japan The Destroyer beat Erwin Smith
06/10 Kohama, Japan The Destroyer & Giant Baba beat Mario Milano & Erwin Smith
06/11 Ichinomiya, Japan The Destroyer & Jumbo Tsuruta beat Mario Milano & Erwin Smith
06/13 Tawara, Japan The Destroyer beat Erwin Smith
06/14 Tsuchiura, Japan The Destroyer beat Domingo Maravilla
06/15 Soka, Japan The Destroyer beat Erwin Smith
Summer Action Series(07/08 to 07/28)
Note:  The Destroyer Did Not Compete in this Series
American Wrestling Association:
as Dr. X
07/14 Minneapolis, MN Super Destroyer Mark II & Alfred Hayes beat Dr. X & Evan Johnson
07/15 Chicago, IL Larry Hennig beat Dr. X
All Japan Pro Wrestling:
Summer Action Series II(08/18 to 09/14)
08/18 Tokyo, Japan Mil Mascaras beat The Destroyer to win PWF United States Title in a 2 of 3 falls match
08/19 Kanoya, Japan The Destroyer beat Moose Morowski
08/20 Kushima, Japan The Destroyer & Giant Baba beat Moose Morowski & Randy Tyler
08/21 Oita, Japan The Destroyer beat Don Kernodle
08/22 Hakata, Japan The Destroyer beat Frank Monroe
08/23 Komaki, Japan The Destroyer, Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta beat Mil Mascaras, Dos Caras & Randy Tyler
08/24 Tokyo, Japan The Destroyer beat Don Kernodle
08/26 Tokorozawa, Japan The Destroyer & Giant Baba beat Kim Duk & Randy Tyler
08/27 Kobe, Japan The Destroyer beat Randy Tyler
08/28 Kochi, Japan The Destroyer, Giant Baba & Rocky Hata beat Mil Mascaras, Moose Morowski & Randy Tyler
08/29 Tokushima, Japan The Destroyer & Giant Baba beat Kim Duk & Randy Tyler
08/31 Osaka, Japan The Destroyer & Jumbo Tsuruta beat Moose Morowski & Randy Tyler
09/01 Fukui, Japan The Destroyer beat Moose Morowski
09/03 Ryotsu, Japan The Destroyer & Giant Baba beat El Halcon & Kim Duk
09/04 Niigata, Japan The Destroyer, Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta beat Kim Duk, Moose Morowski & Randy Tyler
09/05 Sakata, Japan td, Giant Baba & Jumbo tsuruta beat Mil Mascaras, Dos Caras & Don Kernodle
09/06 Kitakami, Japan The Destroyer beat Moose Morowski
09/07 Aomori, Japan The Destroyer & Giant Baba beat Kim Duk & Moose Morowski
09/07 Aomori, Japan participated in a battle royal
09/08 Sendai, Japan The Destroyer beat Randy Tyler
09/09 Takanosu, Japan The Destroyer beat Moose Morowski
09/10 Hachinohe, Japan The Destroyer, Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta beat Kim Duk, Kintaro Oki & Moose Morowski
09/11 Morioka, Japan The Destroyer beat Mil Mascaras to win PWF United States Title
09/13 Nagoya, Japan The Destroyer & Rocky Hata beat Moose Morowski & Randy Tyler
09/14 Kyoto, Japan The Destroyer beat Frank Monroe
Giant Series(10/06 to 11/09)
10/06 Tokyo, Japan The Destroyer beat Issac Rosario
10/07 Hitachi, Japan The Destroyer draw Bobo Brazil
10/08 Utsumi, Japan The Destroyer, Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta beat Bobo Brazil, Abdullah The Butcher & Big Red Reese
10/09 Kurume, Japan The Destroyer beat Issac Rosario
10/10 Beppu, Japan The Destroyer & Jumbo Tsuruta beat Tor Kamata & Issac Rosario
10/11 Saeki, Japan The Destroyer & Jumbo Tsuruta beat Billy Robinson & Dick Blood(Tito Santana)
10/12 Minamata, Japan The Destroyer & Jumbo Tsuruta beat Abdullah The Butcher & Issac Rosario
10/13 Omuta, Japan Bobo Brazil, Abdullah The Butcher & Tor Kamata beat The Destroyer, Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta
10/14 Usa, Japan The Destroyer draw Billy Robinson
10/15 Yamaguchi, Japan The Destroyer Giant Baba beat Billy Robinson & Dick Blood
10/17 Himeji, Japan The Destroyer draw Billy Robinson
10/18 Utsonomiya, Japan The Destroyer & Jumbo Tsuruta beat Bobo Brazil & Issac Rosario
10/19 Koriyama, Japan The Destroyer beat Dick Blood
10/20 Honjo, Japan The Destroyer beat Issac Rosario
10/22 Akabira, Japan The Destroyer beat Dick Blood
10/23 Nayoro, Japan The Destroyer, Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta beat Bobo Brazil, Abdullah The Butcher & Big Red Reese
10/24 Yuni, Japan The Destroyer draw Bobo Brazil
10/25 Otaru, Japan The Destroyer beat Issac Rosario
10/26 Kamiso, Japan The Destroyer beat Dick Blood
10/27 Hirosaki, Japan The Destroyer & Jumbo Tsuruta beat Abdullah The Butcher & Big Red Reese
10/29 Suma, Japan The Destroyer beat Issac Rosario
10/30 Ueda, Japan The Destroyer beat Big Red Reese
10/31 Nagano, Japan The Destroyer & Motoshi Okuma beat Kim Duk & Kintaro Oki
11/01 Naoetsu, Japan The Destroyer & Giant Baba beat Bobo Brazil & Abdullah The Butcher
11/03 Tokyo, Japan The Destroyer & Giant Baba beat Bobo Brazil & Tor Kamata
11/04 Takamatsu, Japan The Destroyer & Giant Baba draw Bobo Brazil & Tor Kamata
11/05 Waki, Japan The Destroyer beat Issac Rosario
11/07 Hisashiosaka, Japan The Destroyer & Jumbo Tsuruta beat Dick Blood & Tor Kamata
11/08 Kameyama, Japan The Destroyer beat Dick Blood
11/09 Toyohashi, Japan The Destroyer beat Big Red Reese
Real World Tag Team League(12/01 to 12/15)
12/01 Tokyo, Japan Kim Dukk & Kintaro Oki beat The Destroyer & Great Kojika
12/02 Nagasaki, Japan Abdullah The Butcher & The Sheik beat The Destroyer & Giant Baba
12/03 Saga, Japan Dory Funk, Jr. & Terry Funk beat The Destroyer Takashi Ishikawa
12/04 Oita, Japan The Destroyer & Takashi ishikawa beat Rocky Hata & Masao Ito
12/05 Osaka, Japan Billy Robinson & Wild Angus beat The Destroyer & Jumbo Tsuruta
12/06 Kochi, Japan The Destroyer beat Blackjack Lanza
12/07 Matsuyama, Japan Dory Funk, Jr. & Terry Funk beat The Destroyer & Takashi Ishikawa
12/08 Gifu, Japan The Destroyer & Takashi ishikawa beat Great Kojika & Motoshi Okuma
12/09 Tokyo, Japan The Destroyer Takashi Ishikawa beat Great Kijika & Motoshi Okuma
12/11 Fukushima, Japan Dory Funk, Jr. & Terry Funk beat The Destroyer & Giant Baba
12/12 Sendai, Japan Nick Bockwinkel beat The Destroyer
12/13 Akita, Japan The Destroyer & Ashura Hara beat Great Kojika & Motoshi Okuma
12/14 Hakodate, Japan The Destroyer beat Blackjack Lanza
12/15 Sapporo, Japan The Destroyer & Takashi Ishikawa beat Great Kojika & Motoshi Okuma

1979
New Year Giant Series(01/02 to 01/29)
01/02 Tokyo, Japan The Destroyer & Giant Baba beat Curtis Iaukea & Baron Von Raschke
01/02 Tokyo, Japan participated in and won a 12-man battle royal
01/03 Tokyo, Japan The Destroyer beat Karl Von Steiger
01/05 Kawasaki, Japan Bruiser Brody & Curtis Iaukea beat The Destroyer & Giant Baba
01/06 Koga, Japan The Destroyer & Takashi Ishikawa beat Mr. Fuji & Curtis Iaukea
01/07 Fujiyoshida, Japan The Destroyer & Giant Baba beat Fritz Von Erich & Baron Von Raschke
01/08 Fussa, Japan The Destroyer & Jumbo Tsuruta beat Fritz Von Erich & Baron Von Raschke
01/10 Tomakomai, Japan The Destroyer beat Dominic DeNucci
01/11 Muroran, Japan The Destroyer beat Mr. Fuji
01/13 Iwamizawa, Japan The Destroyer & Jumbo Tsuruta beat Bruiser Brody & Curtis Iaukea
01/14 Kitami, Japan The Destroyer & Giant Baba beat Bruiser Brody & Curtis Iaukea
01/15 Abashiri, Japan The Destroyer & Giant Baab beat Curtis Iaukea & Barono Von Raschke
01/17 Honbetsu, Japan The Destroyer draw Curtis Iaukea
01/18 Ikeda, Japan The Destroyer, Giant baab & Jumbo Tsuruta beat Bruiser Brody, Curtis Iaukea & Baron Von Raschke
01/20 Mishima, Japan The Destroyer & Giant Baba beat Curtis Iaukea & Baron Von Raschke
01/21 Gyoda, Japan The Destroyer beat Dominic DeNucci
01/23 Saito, Japan The Destroyer beat Dominic DeNucci
01/24 Kokubu, Japan The Destroyer & Giant Baab beat Curtis Iaukea & Baron Von Raschke
01/25 Akune, Japan The Destroyer, Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta beat Bruiser Brody, Curtis Iaukea & Mr. Fuji
01/26 Akita, Japan The Destroyer beat Dominic DeNucci
01/27 Kunisaki, Japan The Destroyer beat Mr. Fuji
01/29 Osaka, Japan The Destroyer & Rocky Hata beat Mr. Fuji & Curtis Iaukea
The 7th Champion Carnival(03/03 to 04/06)
03/03 Yokohama, Japan The Destroyer beat Rocky Hata
03/04 Tokyo, Japan Abdullah The Butcher & Tor Kamata beat The Destroyer & Giant Baba by DQ
03/05 Tateyama, Japan The Destroyer beat Big Red Reese
03/06 Choshi, Japan The Destroyer & Giant Baba beat Dick Slater & Mario Milano
03/07 HItachiota, Japan The Destroyer & Jumbo Tsuruta beat Dos Caras & Dick Slater
03/09 Nagoya, Japan The Destroyer beat Don Milano(Dominic Blanco)
03/10 Ise, Japan The Destroyer beatTakashi Ishikawa
03/11 Ibaraki, Japan The Destroyer & Jumbo Tsuruta beat Kintaro Oki & Tor Kamata
03/12 Setaka, Japan The Destroyer & Giant Baba beat Abdullah The Butcher & Tor Kamata
03/14 Karatsu, Japan The Destroyer & Jumbo Tsuruta beat Abdullah The Butcher & Mario Milano
03/15 Shimabara, Japan The Destroyer & Jumbo Tsuruta beat Billy Francis & Tor Kamata
03/16 Kumamoto, Japan The Destroyer & Giant Baba beat Abdullah The Butcher & Big Red Reese
03/17 Fukuoka, Japan The Destroyer & Rocky Hata beat Billy Francis & Dick Slater
03/18 Neyagawa, Japan The Destroyer & Jumbo Tsuruta beat Dos Caras & Dick Slater
03/19 Takefu, Japan The Destroyer beat Tor Kamata by DQ
03/20 Kyoto, Japan The Destroyer beat Great Kojika
03/22 Amagasaki, Japan The Destroyer & Jumbo Tsuruta beat Abdullah The Butcher & Tor Kamata
03/23 Yokosuka, Japan The Destroyer draw Dick Slater
03/24 Shizuoka, Japan Kintaro Oki & Tor Kamata beat The Destroyer & Takashi ishikawa
03/25 Tokyo, japan The Destroyer beat Dos Caras
03/26 Matsumoto, Japan The Destroyer draw Giant Baba
03/27 Saku, Japan The Destroyer draw Jumbo Tsuruta
03/29 Toyoma, Japan Abdullah The Butcher beat The Destroyer
03/30 Niisata, Japan The Destroyer draw Kintaro Oki
03/31 Sanjo, Japan The Destroyer beat Billy Francis
04/01 Hiraka, Japan Abdullah The Butcher & Tor Kamata beat Giant Baba & Takashi Ishikawa
04/02 Odate, Japan The Destroyer Giant Baab beat Kintaro Oki & Tor Kamata
04/03 Aomori, Japan The Destroyer beat Mario Milano
04/04 Mutsu, Japan The Destroyer beat Big Red Reese
04/05 Tsuruoka, Japan Abdullah The Butcher & Tor Kamata beat The Destroyer & Great Kojika
04/06 Akita, Japan The Destroyer beat Motoshi Okuma
NWA Champion Series(04/20 to 05/10)
04/20 Tokyo, Japan The Destroyer & Giant Baba beat Gene Kiniski & Mike Sharpe, Jr.
04/21 Togane, Japan The Destroyer & Takashi Ishikawa beat Gene Kiniski & Pierre Martin
04/22 Satte, Japan The Destroyer & Giant Baba beat Pierre Martin & Dick Murdoch
04/23 Minamiashigara, Japan The Destroyer Takashi Ishikawa beat Pierre Martin & Dick Murdoch
04/25 Yamato, Japan The Destroyer & Jumbo Tsuruta beat Gene Kiniski & Mike Sharpe, Jr.
04/27 Honjo, Japan The Destroyer darw Gene Kiniski
04/28 Gero, Japan The Destroyer & Giant Baba beat Dick Murdoch & Pierre Martin
04/29 Suikado, Japan The Destroyer, Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta beat Gene Kiniski, Dick Murdoch & Mike Sharpe, Jr.
05/02 Nagasaki, Japan The Destroyer beat Larry Lane
05/03 Oseto, Japan The Destroyer, Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta beat Gene Kiniski, Pierre Martin & Dick Murdoch
05/04 Hondo, Japan The Destroyer Jumbo Tsuruta beat Dick Murdoch & Mike Sharpe, Jr.
05/05 Ushibuka, Japan The Destroyer beat Miguel Perez
05/07 Osaka, Japan The Destroyer Giant Baba beat Pierre Martin & Dick Murdoch
05/08 Chiba, Japan The Destroyer beat Miguel Perez
05/09 Sendai, Japan The Destroyer beat Pierre Martin
05/10 Tokyo, Japan The Destroyer & Giant Baba beat Harley Race & Pierre Martin
05/10 Tokyo, Japan participated in a battle royal
Super Power Series(05/25 to 06/14)
05/25 Omiya, Japan The Destroyer & Billy Red Lyons beat Giant Baba & Takashi Ishikawa
05/26 Ogoe, Japan The Destroyer, Billy Red Lyons & Billy Robinson beat Giant Baba, Jumbo Tsuruta & Rocky Hata
05/27 Inawashiro, Japan The Destroyer, Billy Red Lyons & Billy Robinson beat Giant Baba, Jumbo Tsuruta & Takashi Ishikawa
05/29 Ishinomaki, Japan The Destroyer & Billy Red Lyons beat Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta
05/30 Nakaniida, Japan The Destroyer & Billy Red Lyons beat Great Kojika & Motoshi Okuma
05/31 Noshiro, Japan The Destroyer & Billy Red Lyons beat Billy Robinson & Mark Tendler
06/01 Kaunodate, Japan The Destroyer, Billy Red Lyons & Billy Robinson beat Giant Baba, Jumbo Tsuruta & Rocky Hata
06/03 Yakumo, Japan The Destroyer, Billy Red Lyons & Billy Robinson beat Giant Baba, Jumbo Tsuruta & Takashi Ishikawa
06/04 Setana, Japan The Destroyer, Billy Red Lyons & Billy Robinson beat Giant Baba, Jumbo Tsuruta & Rocky Hata
06/06 Enina, Japan The Destroyer, Billy Red Lyons & Billy Robinson draw Giant Baba, Jumbo Tsuruta & Rocky Hata
06/08 Rumoi, Japan The Destroyer, Billy Red Lyons & Billy Robinson draw Giant Baba, Jumbo Tsuruta & Rocky Hata
06/09 Haboro, Japan The Destroyer, Billy Red Lyons & Billy Robinson beat Jumbo Tsuruta, Rocky Hata & Takashi Ishikawa
06/10 Kucchan, Japan The Destroyer & Billy Red Lyons beat Great Kojika & Motoshi Okuma
06/11 Morioka, Japan Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta beat The Destroyer & Billy Red Lyons
06/13 Obanazawa, Japan The Destroyer, Billy Red Lyons & Billy Robinsonbeat Giant Baba, Jumbo Tsuruta & Rocky Hata
06/14 Tokyo, Japan The Destroyer beat Giant Baba
American Wrestling Association:
as Dr. X
08/24 Omaha, Japan Sandor Szabo beat Dr. X by DQ
08/25 Milwaukee, WI Jesse Ventura beat Dr. X
08/26 Minneapolis, MN Super Destroyer Mark II(Bob Remus) beat Dr. X
Maple Leaf Wrestling:
as The Destroyer
10/15 Toronto, Ontario The Destroyer beat Klondike Bill
11/04 Toronto, Ontario Johnny Weaver & Rufus R. Jones beat The Destroyer & Brute Bernard
11/18 Tornoto, Ontario Rufus R. Jones beat The Destroyer by DQ
12/09 Toronto, Ontario Rufus R. Jones & Cocoa Samoa beat The Destroyer & The Scorpion
12/30 Toronto, Ontario Andre The Giant beat The Destroyer & Brute Bernard in a handicap match

1980
01/05 Hamilton, Ontario Ric Flair & Dewey Robertson beat The Destroyer & Bill White
01/12 Toronto, Ontario(TV) Ric Flair & Dewey Robertson beat The Destroyer & Bill White
01/13 Toronto, Ontario The Destroyer double countout with Bob Backlund
01/14 Guelph, Ontario(TV) The Destroyer beat Joe Marcus
01/14 Guelph, Ontario(TV) The Destroyer & Jimmy Snuka beat Johnny Weaver & Klondike Bill
01/14 Guelph, Ontario(TV) The Destroyer beat Earl Pinnock
01/19 Toronto, Ontario(TV) The Destroyer & Brute Bernard beat Klondike Bill & Earl Pinnock
01/26 Toronto, Ontario(TV) The Destroyer beat Joe Marcus
02/10 Toronto, Ontario Dewey Robertson beat The Destroyer
03/09 Toronto, Ontaro The Destroyer & Blue Demon beat Pedro Morales & Don Kernodle
03/30 Toronto, Ontario The Destroyer beat Billy Starr
04/13 Toronto, Ontario Pedro Morales & Klondike Bill beat The Destroyer & The Scorpion
05/04 Toronto, Ontario Pedro Morales beat The Destroyer by DQ
05/05 Niagara Falls, Ontario Pedro Morales & Billy Red Lyons beat The Destroyer & The Scorpion
All Japan Pro Wrestling:
Super Power Series(05/23 to 06/12)
05/23 Tokyo, Japan The Destroyer draw Abdullah The Butcher
05/24 Kyoto, Japan The Destroyer beat Takashi Ishikawa
05/25 Tokorozawa, Japan The Destroyer beat Rocky Hata
05/27 Akita, Japan Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta beat The Destroyer & Black Terror(Tank Patton)
05/28 Sapporo, Japan The Destroyer beat Black Terror
05/30 Noboribetsu, Japan The Destroyer Billy Robinson beat Giant Baba & Takashi Ishikawa
05/31 Nemuro, Japan The Destroyer & Billy Robinson beat Jumbo Tsuruta & Ricky Hata
06/01 Shintoku, Japan Giant Baba, Jumbo Tsuruta & Takashi Ishikawa beatThe Destroyer, Billy Robinson & Buck Zumhofe
06/02 Kitami, Japan The Destroyer & Billy Robinson beat Jumbo Tsuruta & Takashi Ishikawa
06/03 Shibetsu, Japan The Destroyer beat Rocky Hata
06/04 Furano, Japan The Destroyer beat Takashi Ishikawa
06/06 Twada, Japan The Destroyer beat Great Kojika
06/07 Ichinoseki, Japan The Destroyer beat Motoshi Okuma
06/08 Tokyo, Japan The Destroyer & Giant Baba beat Abdullah The Butcher & Black Terror
06/09 Maruko, Japan The Destroyer beat Takashi Ishikawa
06/10 Ina, Japan The Destroyer & Billy Robinson beat Jumbo Tsuruta & Takashi Ishikawa
06/11 Handa, Japan The Destroyer beat Rocky Hata
06/12 Gifu, Japan The Destroyer beat Takashi Ishikawa
Maple Leaf Wrestling:
06/29 Toronto, Ontario The Destroyer beat Joe Marcus
06/30 Niagara Falls, Ontario The Destroyer vs. ??
07/19 Buffalo, NY Tony Parisi & Ron Ritchie beat The Destroyer & David Patterson
07/20 Toronto, Ontario Tony Parisi & George Wells beat The Destroyer & David Patterson
All Japan Pro Wrestling:
Summer Action Series II(08/21 to 08/31)
08/21 Tokyo, Japan The Destroyer & The Cruiser(Roger Kirby) beat Rocky Hata & Kim Duk
08/23 Kashiwa, Japan Mil Mascaras, Dos Caras & Jumbo Tsuruta beat The Destroyer, The Cruiser & Karl Von Steiger
08/24 Tokyo, Japan The Destroyer & The Cruiser beat Giant Baba & Takashi Ishikawa
08/26 Toyama, Japan The Destroyer & The Cruiser beat beat Ray Candy & Austin Idol
08/27 Nanao, Japan Giant Baba, Jumbo Tsuruta & Rocky Hata beat The Destroyer, The Cruiser & Karl Von Steiger
08/28 Mizunami, Japan Mil Mascaras, Dos Caras & Jumbo Tsuruta beat The Destroyer, The Cruiser & Austin Idol
08/29 Osaka, Japan The Destroyer & The Cruiser beat Mil Mascaras & Dos Caras
08/31 Kushikino, Japan Giant Baba, Mil Mascaras & Jumbo Tsuruta beat The Destroyer, The Cruiser & Austin Idol
Germany Tour:
09/04 Hanover, Germany The Destroyer no contest with Achim Chall
09/05 Hanover, Germany The Destroyer draw Axel Dieter
09/07 Hanover, Germany The Destroyer beat Atsushi Onita
09/08 Hanover, Germany The Destroyer beat UFO(Bob Dellaserra)
09/10 Hanover, Germany Axel Dieter beat The Destroyer
Maple Leaf Wrestling:
09/27 Toronto, Ontario The Destroyer beat Don Kernodle
09/29 Buffalo, NY The Destroyer beat Bob Marcus
10/18 Buffalo, NY The Destroyer draw Dewey Robertson
10/19 Toronto, Ontario The Destroyer draw Tony Parisi
11/02 Toronto, Ontario The Destroyer beat John Bonello
11/16 Toronto, Ontario George Wells & Tony Parisi beat The Destroyer & Jim Nelson
12/06 Buffalo, NY Tony Parisi & Steve Muslin beat The Destroyer & Gene Lewis
12/07 Toronto, Ontario The Destroyer beat John Bonello



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sun Oct 30th, 2011 11:43 pm
  PM Quote Reply
7th Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1478
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
1981
01/10 Kitchener, Ontario Tony Parisi & George Wells beat The Destroyer & Ivan Koloff
01/11 Toronto, Ontario The Destroyer & Hossein Arab(aka Iron Sheik) beat George Wells & Don Kernodle
01/12 Buffalo, NY The Destroyer vs. ??
01/13 Niagara Falls, Ontario(TV) Sweet Ebony Diamond & George Wells beat The Destroyer & Charlie Fulton
Varoussac Promotions:
01/24 Montreal, Quebec(TV) The Destroyer beat Tony Ricco
01/31 Montreal, Quebec(TV) The Destroyer beat Big Mac
Maple Leaf Wrestling:
02/01 Toronto, Ontario The Destroyer draw Louis Lawrence
Varoussac Promotions:
02/07 Montreal, Quebec(TV) The Destroyer beat John Orlick
02/14 Montreal, Quebec(TV) The Destroyer & Swede Hanson beat Dark Angel & Ricky Johnson
02/21 Montreal, Quebec(TV) The Destroyer beat Ricky Bolton
02/28 Montreal, Quebec(TV) The Destroyer beat Ricky Johnson
Superstars of Wrestling:
03/07 Detroit, MI The Destroyer beat Dark Angel
Maple Leaf Wrestling:
03/08 Toronto, Ontario The Destroyer beat John Bonello
Varoussac Promotions:
03/09 Montreal, Quebec The Destroyer vs. Edouard Carpentier
03/14 Montreal, Quebec(TV) The Destroyer beat Chris Jones
Superstars of Wrestling:
03/21 Detroit, MI The Destroyer beat Peter Cararella
Varoussac Promotions:
03/23 Montreal, Quebec The Destroyer beat Gino Brito
03/28 Montreal, Quebec(TV) The Destroyer beat Rick Mistowski
Superstars of Wrestling:
03/28 Detroit, MI The Destroyer draw Frankie Lane
Maple Leaf Wrestling:
03/29 Toronto, Ontario The Destroyer draw Frankie Lane
Varoussac Promotions:
03/30 Montreal, Quebec The Destroyer vs. Gino Brito
04/02 Montreal, Quebec(TV) The Destroyer beat Mickey Shannon
Maple Leaf Wrestling:
04/02 Niagara Falls, Ontario The Destroyer draw Billy Red Lyons
Superstars of Wrestling:
04/04 Detroit, MI The Destroyer double DQ Dino Bravo
04/05 Windsor, Ontario(TV) The Destroyer & Michel Dubois beat Greg Winston & Chris Jones
04/05 Windsor, Ontario(TV) The Destroyer beat Big Mac
Varoussac Promotions:
04/06 Montreal, Quebec The Destroyer vs. Edouard Carpentier
04/11 Montreal, Quebec The Destroyer & Michel Dubois beat Chris Jones &Greg Winston
Superstars of Wrestling:
04/18 Detroit, MI Dino Bravo & Gino Brito beat The Destroyer & Michel Dubois
04/19 Windsor, Ontario(TV) The Detroyer beat Soloman Bailey
04/19 Windsor, Ontario(TV) The Destroyer beat Alex Gerrard
Varoussac Promotions:
04/25 Montreal, Quebec(TV) The Destroyer beat Solomon Bailey
04/27 Montreal, Quebec Dino Bravo beat The Destroyer
05/02 Montreal, Quebec(TV) The Destroyer beat Alex Gerrard
Superstars of Wrestling:
05/02 Detroit, MI Gino Brito beat The Destroyer by DQ
05/03 Windsor, Ontario(TV) The Destroyer no contest with Gino Brito
Varoussac Promotions:
05/04 Montreal, Quebec Dino Bravo beat The Destroyer
05/13 Montreal, Quebec Edouard Carpentier beat The Destroyer
05/23 Montreal, Quebec(TV) The Destroyer draw Gino Brito
All Japan Pro Wrestling:
Super Power Series(05/22 to 06/11)
05/22 Kawasaki, Japan Giant Baba & Genichiro Tenryu beat The Destroyer & Karl Von Steiger
05/23 Tokyo, Japan Giant Baba & Genichiro Tenryu beat The Destroyer & Bugsy McGraw
05/25 Kamogawa, Japan Ricky Steamboat & Genichiro Tenryu beat The Destroyer & Bugsy McGraw
05/26 Edosaka, Japan Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta beat The Destroyer & Bugsy McGraw
05/27 Kanuma, Japan The Destroyer & Jimmy Snuka draw Ricky Steamboat & Genichiro Tenryu
05/29 Omiya, Japan The Destroyer & Jimmy Snuka draw Ricky Steamboat & Jumbo Tsuruta
05/30 Isezaki, Japan Giant Baba, Jumbo Tsuruta & Ricky Steamboat beat The Destroyer, Jimmy Snuka & Karl Von Steiger
06/01 ??, Japan Jumbo Tsuruta, Genichiro Tenryu & Ricky Steamboat beat The Destroyer, Jimmy Snuka & Karl Von Steiger
06/02 Bifuka, Japan Jumbo Tsuruta & Ricky Steamboat beat The Destroyer & Bugsy McGraw
06/03 Sapporo, Japan Jumbo Tsuruta & Genichiro Tenryu beat The Destroyer & Karl Von Steiger
06/04 Teshio, Japan Giant Baba, Jumbo Tsuruta & Ricky Steamboat beat The Destroyer, Jimmy Snuka & Karl Von Steiger
06/05 Asahikawa, Japan Giant Baba & Kintaro Oki beat The Destroyer & Karl Von Steiger
06/06 Kamikawa, Japan Jumbo Tsuruta, Genichiro Tenryu & Ricky Steamboat beat The Destroyer, Jimmy Snuka & Karl Von Steiger
06/07 Makubetsu, Japan Giant Baba, Jumbo Tsuruta & Ricky Steamboat beat The Destroyer, Jimmy Snuka & Karl Von Steiger
06/09 Akita, Japan The Destroyer beat Takashi Ishikawa
06/10 Yokote, Japan Takashi Ishikaw & Akio Sato beat The Destroyer & Karl Von Steiger
06/11 Tokyo, Japan Giant Baba & Kintaro Oki beat The Destroyer & Karl Von Steiger
Varoussac Promotions:
06/29 Montreal, Quebec The Destroyer vs. Mad Dog Vachon
Maple Leaf Wrestling:
06/30 Toronto, Ontario Bruno Sammartino, Jr. beat Tim Gerard(sub for The Destroyer)
Varoussac Promotions:
07/13 Montreal, Quebec Dino Bravo beat The Destroyer by DQ
Maple Leaf Wrestling:
07/18 Buffalo, NY The Destroyer draw Billy Red Lyons
08/09 Toronto, Ontario Billy Red Lyons beat The Destroyer by DQ
08/11 St. Catherines, Ontario Andre The Giant beat The Destroyer & Ray Stevens in a handicap match
08/29 Buffalo, NY The Destroyer beat Frankie Laine
08/30 Toronto, Ontario The Destroyer beat Steve Bolus
08/31 St. Catherines, Ontario The Destroyer beat Steve Bolus
09/01 Hamilton, Ontario The Destroyer draw Billy Red Lyons
Germany Tour:
09/10 Karlsruhe, Germany The Destroyer beat Wolfgang Saturski
09/11 Karlsruhe, Germany The Destroyer beat Sweet Brown Sugar(Jimmy Brown)
09/12 Karlsruhe, Germany Otto Wanz beat The Destroyer by DQ
09/13 Karlsruhe, Germany The Destroyer beat Steve Casey
09/14 Karlsruhe, Germany The Destroyer beat Brad Rheingans
09/15 Karlsruhe, Germany The Destroyer beat Otto Wanz
09/16 Karlsruhe, Germany The Destroyer draw Masao Ito
09/17 Karlsruhe, Germany The Destroyer beat Rasputin II(Jimmy Howard)
09/18 Karlsruhe, Germany The Destroyer draw Dick Murdoch
09/19 Karlsruhe, Germany Bruce Clay(Butch reed) beatThe Destroyer by DQ
09/20 Karlsruhe, Germany Wolfgang Saturski beat The Destroyer
09/22 Monster, Germany The Destroyer beat Mike Rotundo
09/23 Monster, Germany Brad Rheingans beat The Destroyer by DQ
09/24 Monster, Germany The Destroyer beat Wolfgang Saturski
09/25 Monster, Germany Dick Murdoch beat The Destroyer by DQ
09/26 Monster, Germany Otto Wanz beatThe Destroyer
12/01 Bremen, Germany Mike Rotundo & Otto Wanz beat The Destroyer & Moose Morowski
12/02 Bremen, Germany The Destroyer beat Steve Wright
12/03 Bremen, Germany The Destroyer beat Wolfgang Saturski
12/04 Bremen, Germany Otto Wanz beat The Destroyer
12/05 Bremen, Germany The Destroyer beat Brad Rheingans
12/06 Bremen, Germany The Destroyer beat Masao Ito
12/07 Bremen, Germany The Destroyer & Indio Guajaro draw Steve Wright & Wolfgang Saturski
12/08 Bremen, Germany The Destroyer beat Bobby Gaetano
12/09 Bremen, Germany Oto Wanz beat The Destroyer
12/10 Bremen, Germany The Destroyer beat Rasputin II
12/11 Bremen, Germany Moose Morowski beat The Destroyer by DQ
12/12 Bremen, Germany The Destroyer beat Johnny El Corso
12/13 Bremen, Germany The Destroyer beat Rene Lasartesse by DQ
12/14 Bremen, Germany The Destroyer beat Mike Rotundo
12/15 Bremen, Germany The Destroyer draw Moose Morowski
12/16 Bremen, Germany Rene Lasartesse beat The Destroyer

1982
All Japan Pro Wrestling:
New Year Giant Series(01/02 to 01/15)
01/02 Tokyo, Japan The Destroyer & Nikolai Volkoff beat Ashura Hara & Mighty Inoue
01/02 Tokyo, Japan participated in a battle royal
01/03 Tokyo, Japan Genichiro Tenryu & Ashura Hara beat The Destroyer & Sweet Brown Sugar(Skip Young)
01/05 Katsuka, Japan The Destroyer beat Takashi Ishikawa
01/06 Izunasaoka, Japan The Destroyer beat Motoshi Okuma
01/08 Hasama, Japan Ginat Baba, Jumbo Tsuruta & Ashura Hara beat The Destroyer, Kelly Kiniski & Sweet Brown Sugar
01/09 Mizusawa, Japan Giant Baba, Jumbo Tsuruta & Ashura Hara beat The Destroyer, Kelly Kiniski & Nikolai Volkoff
01/12 Kokawa, Japan Giant Baba, Takashi Ishikawa & Genichiro Tenryu beat The Destroyer, Kelly Kiniski & Sweet Brown Sugar
01/13 Shirahama, Japan Giant Baba, Jumbo Tsuruta & Ashura Hara beat The Destroyer, Kelly Kiniski & Nikolai Volkoff
01/14 Yuasa, Japan The Destroyer beat Mighty Inoue
01/15 Kisarazu, Japan The Destroyer & Alfonso Dantes beat Dos Caras & Akio Sato
Varoussac Promotions:
02/16 Ottawa, Ontario Dino Bravo beat The Destroyer
03/01 Montreal, Quebec Bob Backlund beat The Destroyer
Maple Leaf Wrestling:
03/07 Toronto, Ontario Blackjack Mulligan, Jr. beat The Detroyer(9:10) by DQ
04/25 Buffalo, NY The Destroyer & Don Kernodle draw Porkchop Cash & Johnny Weaver
05/17 Guelph, Ontario(TV) The Destroyer & John Studd beat Keith Larson & Kelly Kiniski
05/17 Guelph, Ontario(TV) The Destroyer beat Tim Horner
06/06 Toronto, Ontario The Destroyer beat Nick DeCarlo
06/08 St. Catherines, Ontario(TV) Tony Parisi beat The Destroyer by DQ
06/08 St. Catherines, Ontario(TV) The Destroyer beat Mike Davis
06/27 Toronto, Ontario The Destroyer beat Johnny Weaver in NWA Canadian Television Title tournament
06/27 Toronto, Ontario Jay Youngblood beat The Destroyer to win NWA Canadian Television Title in tournament final
06/28 Kingston, Ontario The Destroyer beat Nick DeCarlo
06/29 St. Catherines, Ontario(TV) The Destroyer beat Nick DeCarlo
07/25 Toronto, Ontario The Destroyer beat Nick DeCarlo
07/27 Ottawa, Ontario The Detroyer beat ??
08/09 Buffalo, NY The Destroyer beat S.D. Jones
Varoussac Promotions:
08/11 Montreal, Quebec The Destroyer vs. Pat Patterson
All Japan Pro Wrestling:
Summer Action Series II(09/02 to 09/15)
09/02 Utsunomiya, Japan The Destroyer & Ultra 7 draw Atsushi Onita & Genichiro Tenryu
09/03 Choshi, Japan Takashi Ishikawa & Atsushi Onita beat The Destroyer & Ultra 7 by DQ
09/05 Joetsu, Japan Terry Funk & Atsushi Onita beat The Destroyer & Frank Dusek
09/06 Shibata, Japan Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta beat The Destroyer & Jerry Blackwell
09/07 Urayasu, JapanAshura Hara, Atsushi Onita & Genichiro Tenryu beat The Destroyer, Ultra 7 & Frank Dusek
09/08 Yamagata, Japan The Destroyer draw Genichiro Tenryu
09/09 Mito, Japan Ashura Hara & Atsushi Onita beat The Destroyer & Ultra 7
09/10 Tsuchiura, Japan Atsushi Onita & Genichiro Tenryu beatThe Destroyer & Rufus R. Jones
09/11 Tokyo, Japan Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta beat The Destroyer & Ron Bass
09/13 Kakogawa, Japan The Destroyer beat Rocky Hata
09/14 Kariya, Japan Terry Funk, Genichiro tenryu & Jumbo Tsuruta beat The Destroyer, Jerry Blackwell & Ron Bass
09/15 Kobe, Japan The Destroyer & Ron Bass beat Atsushi Onita & Akio Sato
Maple Leaf Wrestling:
10/03 Toronto, Ontario Tony Parisi & Nick DeCarlo beat The Destroyer & Rick Connors
10/08 Cincinnati, OH Bobo Brazil beat The Destroyer
10/31 Toronto, Ontario The Destroyer beat Mike Davis
11/01 Buffalo, NY The Destroyer vs. ??(No Show)
Varoussac Promotions:
11/03 Quebec City, Quebec The Destroyer draw Billy Robinson
11/22 Montreal, Quebec The Destroyer beat Billy Robinson by DQ
11/26 Massena, NY The Destroyer & Edoaurd Carpentier vs. Billy Robinson & Alfred Hayes
12/02 Rochester, NY The Destroyer beat Nick DeCarlo
12/06 Montreal, Quebec The Destroyer beat Billy Robinson to win International Title
12/08 Peru, NY The Destroyer vs. Billy Robinson
12/09 Ogdensburg, NY The Destroyer beat Pat Patterson by countout
Maple Leaf Wrestling:
12/12 Toronto, Ontario Rudy Kay & Tony Parisi beat The Destroyer & Frank Monte
World Wrestling Federation:
12/29 Binghamton, NY The Destroyer beat Pete Sanchez
12/30 Buffalo, NY The Destroyer vs. ??(No Show)

1983
Varoussac Promotions:
01/12 Quebec City, Quebec Billy Robinson beat The Destroyer by countout to win International Title
01/12 Quebec City, Quebec participated in a 16-man battle royal
01/16 Sherbrooke, Quebec The Destroyer beat Billy Robinson by DQ
Maple Leaf Wrestling:
01/23 Toronto, Ontario The Destroyer & Bobby Bass beat Rudy Kay & Terry Kay
Varoussac Promotions:
02/05 Montreal, Quebec(TV) The Destroyer beat Mr. Hito
02/14 Montreal, Quebec The Destroyer, Edouard Carpentier & Tony Parisi beat Mr. Hito, The Hangman & Gilles Poisson
Maple Leaf Wrestling:
02/20 Toronto, Ontario The Destroyer beat Terry Kay
Varoussac Promotions:
02/25 Montreal, Quebec The Destroyer beat Dan Ferris
Varoussac Promotions:
03/06 Toronto, Ontario Terry Kay & Johnny Weaver beat The Destroyer & Larry Lane
Varoussac Promotions:
03/07 Montreal, Quebec The Destroyer, Gino Brito & Louie Lawrence beat Tito Senza, Sailor White & Mr. Hito
03/11 Montreal, Quebec(TV) The Destroyer beat The Wolfman
03/18 Montreal, Quebec(TV) The Destroyer & Tony Ricco draw Sailor White II & Tom Lintz
03/19 Montreal, Quebec(TV) The Destroyer vs. Jim Lancaster
03/19 Detroit, MI The Destroyer beat Jerry Ho
03/25 Montreal, Quebec(TV) Gilles Poisson & The Hangman beat The Destroyer & Serge Roland
Maple Leaf Wrestling:
03/27 Toronto, Ontario The Destroyer beat Nick DeCarlo
03/29 Brantford, Ontario The Destroyer & The Executioner(Donn Lewin) beat Rudy Kay & Terry Kay
Varoussac Promotions:
04/01 Montreal, Quebec(TV) The Destroyer beat Tom Lintz
04/03 Struthers, OH The Destroyer beat Nick DeCarlo
Maple Leaf Wrestling:
04/10 Toronto, Ontario Andre The Giant beat The Destroyer & The Executioner in a handicap match
Varoussac Promotions:
04/11 Montreal, Quebec Scott Irwin & Sailor White beat The Destroyer & Louie Lawrence
04/22 Montreal, Quebec(TV) The Destroyer beat Sailor White
World Wrestling Federation:
05/02 Ogdensburg, NY The Destroyer draw S.D. Jones
All Japan Pro Wrestling:
Super Power Series(05/21 to 06/08)
05/21 Takahashi, Japan The Destroyer beat Killer Kim(Kim Kwansik)
05/22 Misawa, Japan The Destroyer beat Motoshi Okuma
05/23 Niimi, Japan Giant Baba, Ashura Hara & Takashi Ishikawa beat The Destroyer, Dick Slater & Nikolai Volkoff by DQ
05/25 Kakegawa, Japan The Destroyer beat Mighty Inoue
05/26 Tenryu, Japan Ashura Hara & Mighty Inoue beat The Destroyer & Bill Irwin
05/27 Tokyo, Japan Giant Baba, Jumbo Tsuruta & Ashura Hara beat The Destroyer, Bruiser Brody & Nikolai Volkoff
05/29 Ichinoseki, Japan The Destroyer & Nikolai Volkoff beat Ashura Hara & Killer Kim
05/31 Yochi, Japan The Destroyer, Roddy Piper & Dick Slater beat Giant Baba, Jumbo Tsuruta & Takashi Ishikawa
06/01 Samani, Japan The Destroyer beat Killer Kim
06/02 Rumoi, Japan The Destroyer beat Motoshi Okuma
06/03 Asahikawa, Japan The Destroyer beat Killer Kim
06/05 Kisarazu, Japan The Destroyer beat Motoshi Okuma
06/06 Otsu, Japan The Destroyer & Chavo Guerrero draw Ashura Hara & Mighty Inoue
06/07 Gifu, Japan The Destroyer3 beat Great Kojika
06/08 Tokyo, Japan The Destroyer & Nikolai Volkoff beat Great Kojika & Motoshi Okuma
Maple Leaf Wrestling:
06/28 Rochester, NY The Destroyer beat Swede Hanson
06/29 Buffalo, NY The Destroyer beat Don Kernodle
06/30 Syracuse, NY The Destroyer beat Nick DeCarlo
Varoussac Promotions:
08/05 Olean, NY The Destroyer & The Executioner vs. Tony Parisi & Billy Red Lyons
08/06 Jamestown, NY The Destroyer vs. ??
08/07 Lockport, NY The Destroyer beat Billy Robinson
Maple Leaf Wrestling:
11/13 Toronto, Ontario The Destroyer & Kurt Von Hess beat Billy Red Lyons & Johnny Weaver
11/13 Toronto, Ontario Jimmy Valiant & Angelo Mosca beat The Destroyer & Leo Burke
11/20 Kitchener, Ontario The Destroyer draw Billy Red Lyons
12/04 Toronto, Ontario The Destroyer beat Joe Marcus
12/26 Toronto, Ontario Billy Red Lyons beat The Destroyer by DQ

1984
01/08 Toronto, Ontario The Destroyer draw Billy Red Lyons
Independent:
02/04 Plant City, FL The Destroyer beat The Scorpion
Varoussac Promotions:
03/12 Montreal, Quebec Ken Patera & Jerry Blackwell beat The Destroyer & Leo Burke
03/19 Montreal, Quebec The Destroyer beat Richard Charland by DQ
Maple Leaf Wrestling:
04/01 Toronto, Ontario The Destroyer beat Goldie Rogers
04/02 Brantford, Ontario Rufus R. Jones beat The Destroyer
04/15 Toronto, Ontario The Destroyer & Goldie Rogers beat John Bonello & San Houston
04/16 Kitchener, Ontario The Destroyer vs. ??(No Show)
Mid South Wrestling:
as The Shadow
05/10 Shreveport, LA(TV) The Shadow vs. Magnum TA
05/11 Houston, TX The Shadow beat Mark Ragin
Maple Leaf Wrestling:
as The Destroyer
05/13 Toronto, Ontario Pez Whatley & Vinnie Valentino beat The Destroyer & Doug Vines
Mid South Wrestling:
as The Shadow
05/17 Shreveport, LA(TV) The Shadow vs. Terry Taylor
Maple Leaf Wrestling:
as The Destroyer
05/13 Toronto, Ontario Pez Whatley & Vinnie Valentino beat The Destroyer & Doug Vines
Superstars of Wrestling:
05/20 Orangeville, Ontario Hurricane Smith beat The Destroyer
All Japan Pro Wrestling:
Super Power Series(05/24 to 06/14)
05/24 Yokosuka, Japan The Destroyer beat Masnobu Fuchi
05/25 Funabashi, Japan The Destroyer Ashura Hara
05/26 Ota, Japan The Destroyer beat Magic Dragon(Kazuharu Sonoda)
05/28 Mizugawa, Japan The Destroyer & Gypsy Joe beat Great Kojika & Motoshi Okuma
05/29 Takanosu, Japan The Destroyer beat Rocky Hata
05/30 Hachinohe, Japan The Destroyer beat Masanobu Fuchi
06/01 Obihiro, Japan The Destroyer & Billy Robinson beat Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta
06/02 Asahikawa, Japan Jumbo Tsuruta, Ashura Hara & Great Kabuki beat The Destroyer, Billy Robinson & Buzz Tyler
06/03 Bihoro, Japan The Destroyer & Billy Robinson beat Masanobu Fuchi & Ashura Hara
06/04 Kushiro, Japan The Destroyer & Billy Robinson beat Giant Baba & Ashura Hara
06/05 Sapporo, Japan Ashura Hara, Mighty Inoue & Takashi Ishikawa beat The Destroyer, Gypsy Joe & Buzz Tyler
06/07 Narita, Japan The Destroyer & Gypsy Joe beat Ricky Hata & Takashi ishikawa
06/08 Kawasaki, Japan The Destroyer draw Ashura Hara
06/09 Hiratsuka, Japan The Destroyer & Billy Robinson beat Masanobu Fuchi & Ashura Hara
06/10 Oyama, Japan The Destroyer beat Magic Dragon
06/11 Okazaki, Japan The Destroyer beat Great Kojika
06/12 Yokkaichi, Japan Giant Baba, Genichiro Tenryu & Prince Tonga beat The Destroyer, Billy Robinson & Bobby Heenan
06/13 Osaka, Japan Mighty Inoue & Prince Tonga beat The Destroyer & Bobby Heenan
06/14 Tokyo, Japan The Destroyer & Billy Robinson beat Magic Dragon & Ashura Hara
Independent:
10/15 Fairmont, WV Hercules Gavin beat The Destroyer by countout
All Japan Pro Wrestling:
Real World Tag League(11/22 to 12/12)
11/22 Matsuda City, Japan The Destroyer beat Magic Dragon
11/23 Tokyo, Japan Jumbo Tsuruta & Genichiro Tenryu beat The Destroyer & One Man Gang by DQ

1985
?? Series(05/20 to 06/13)
05/20 Kushiro, Japan The Destroyer beat Magic Dragon
Summer Action Series(07/05 to 07/31)
07/05 Suwa, Japan The Destroyer beat Kazuharu Sonoda
07/06 Ueda, Japan The Destroyer beat Fumihiro Nikura
07/07 Ikea, Japan The Destroyer beat Masanobu Kurisu
07/08 Nagaoka, Japan The Destroyer beat Masanobu Fuchi
07/09 Niigata, Japan The Destroyer beat Rocky Hata
07/10 Yokote, Japan Masanbu Fuchi & Mighty Inoue beat The Destroyer & Gypsy Joe
07/11 Ninoe, Japan The Destroyer beat Rocky Hata
07/12 Hachinohe, Japan The Destroyer & Steev Regal beat Akio Sato & Kazuharu Sonoda
07/13 Kurihara, Japan The Destroyer beat Yoshihiro Momota
07/14 Kawakita, Japan The Destroyer beat Norio Honaga
07/15 Sukagawa, Japan The Destroyer beat Rocky Hata
07/16 Funabashi, Japan The Destroyer beat Akio Sato
07/17 Ichihara, Japan The Destroyer & Jerry Blackwell beat Great Kojika & Motoshi Okuma
07/18 Tokyo, Japan The Destroyer & Steve Regal beat Fumihiro Nikura & Kuniaki Kobayashi
07/19 Ebina, Japan The Destroyer beat Fumihiro Nikura
07/20 Kitamoto, Japan The Destroyer beat Rocky Hata
07/22 Kawasaki, Japan Animal Hamaguchi & Isamu Teranishi beat The Destroyer & Gypsy Joe
07/23 Yokohama, Japan The Destroyer beat Masanobu Kurisu
07/24 Soka, Japan The Destroyer beat Norio Honaga
07/25 Nohjo, Japan Norio Honaga & Isamu Teranishi beat The Destroyer & Gypsy Joe
07/26 Kashiwara, Japan The Destroyer beat Shinichi Nakano
07/28 Shimabara, Japan The Destroyer & Jerry Blackwell draw Giant Baba & Takashi Ishikawa
07/29 Kagoshima, Japan Kuniaki Kobayashi & Animal Hamaguchi beat The Destroyer & Gypsy Joe
07/30 Fukushima, Japan Isamu Teranishi & Kuniaki Kobayashi beat The Destroyer & Gypsy Joe
07/31 Hita, Japan The Destroyer beat  Rocky Hata

1986
American Wrestling Association:
04/09 Niagara Falls, NY The Destroyer(sub for Curt Hennig), Sgt. Slaughter & Scott Hall beat Bill Irwin, Scott Irwin & The Barbarian by countout
All Japan Pro Wrestling:
Summer Action Series(07/04 to 07/31)
07/04 Omiya, Japan The Destroyer & Pete Roberts beat Animal Hamaguchi & Isamu Teranishi
07/05 Tookyo, Japan The Destroyer beat Rocky Hata
07/07 Iwaki, Japan The Destroyer beat Kazuharu Sonoda
07/08 Fukushima, Japan The Destroyer & Ashutra Hara beat Takashi Ishikawa & Kazuharu Sonoda
07/09 Ezuriko, Japan The Destroyer & Hiro Saito beat Norio Honaga & Kuniaki Kobayashi
07/10 Yokote, Japan The Destroyer beat Rocky Hata
07/11 Goshogawara, Japan The Destroyer & Hiro Saito beat Masanobu Kurisu & Shinichi Nakano
07/13 Hiroo, Japan The Destroyer beat Kazuharu Sonoda
07/14 Ikeda, Japan The Destroyer & Ashura Hara beat Animal Hamaguchi & Masanobu Kurisu
07/15 Shimizu, Japan The Destroyer beat Masanobu Kurisu
07/17 Omihachiman, Japan The Destroyer beat Great Kojika
07/18 Tokuyama, Japan The Destroyer & Brad Armstrong beat Norio Honaga & Kuniaki Kobayashi
07/19 Shiabara, Japan The Destroyer & Brad Armstrong beat Masanobu Kurisu & Shinichi Nakano
07/20 Sesa, Japan The Destroyer & Pete Roberts draw Anaimal Hamaguchi & Kuniaki Kobayashi
07/21 Fukuoka, Japan The Destroyer & Brad Armstrong draw Kuniaki Kobayashi & Isamu Teranishi
07/22 Joyo, Japan The Destroyer & Brad Armstrong beat Kuniaki Kobayashi & Shinichi Nakano
07/23 Namekawa, Japan The Destroyer & Brad Armstrong draw Masanobu Fuchi & Takashi Ishikawa
07/25 Fukuno, Japan The Destroyer beat Masanobu Kurisu
07/26 Kanazawa, Japan The Destroyer beat Kazuharu Sonoda
07/27 Nagano, Japan The Destroyer & Hiro Saito beat Masanobu Fuchi & Rocky Hata
07/28 Yokohama, Japan The Destroyer beat Masanobu Kurisu
07/29 Minakami, Japan The Destroyer & Brad Armstrong beat Kuniaki Kobayashi & Shinichi Nakano
07/30 Azuma, Japan The Destroyer beat Haruka Eigen
07/31 Tokyo, Japan The Destroyer, Ted DiBiase & Pete Roberts beat Animal Hamaguchi, Norio Honaga & Kuniaki Kobayashi

1987
New Year Giant Series(01/02 to 02/05)
01/02 Tokyo, Japan Jumbo Tsuruta & Genichiro Tenryu beat The Destroyer & Mark Ragin
01/03 Tokyo, Japan Jumbo Tsuruta & Genichiro Tenryu beat The Destroyer & A Sheik(Jerry Stubbs)
Summer Action Series(07/03 to 07/30)
07/03 Tokyo, Japan The Destroyer & Colt Steele beat Motoshi Okuma & Kazuharu Sonoda
07/04 Kazo, Japan Shinichi Nakano & Isamu Teranishi beat The Destroyer & Denny Brown
07/05 Gifu, Japan Great Kabuki & Tiger Mask II(Mitsuharu Misawa) beat The Destroyer & Colt Steele
07/06 Takaishi, Japan The Destroyer bea Motoshi Okuma
07/07 Fukuchiyama, Japan The Destroyer beat Haruka Eigen
07/09 Tottori, Japan The Destroyer beat Kazuharu Sonoda
07/10 Shimane, Japan The Destroyer beat Masanobu Kurisu
07/11 Yonago, Japan The Destroyer beat Motoshi Okuma
07/12 Hiroshima, Japan The Destroyer & Invader #1 beat Motoshi Okuma & Kazuharu Sonoda
07/13 Kameoka, Japan The Destroyer beat Kazuharu Sonoda
07/14 Aichi, Japan The Destroyer beat Motoshi Okuma
07/16 Tokyo, Japan The Destroyer beat Kazuharu Sonoda
07/17 Kanagawa, Japan The Destroyer beat Masanobu Kurisu
07/18 Honjo, Japan The Destroyer beat Motoshi Okuma
07/19 Tokyo, Japan The Destroyer & Teijo Khan beat Kazuharu Sonoda & Isao Takagi
07/21 Aomori, Japan Masanobu Fuchi, masao Inoue & Toshiaki Kawada beat The Destroyer, Colt Steele & Invader #1
07/22 Sapporo, Japan Haruka Eigen & Shinichi Nakano beat The Destroyer & Invader #1
07/23 Asahikawa, Japan The Destroyer beat Motoshi Okuma
07/24 Rumoi, Japan The Destroyer beat Kazuharu Sonoda
07/26 Oi, Japan Isamu Teranishi & Yoshiaki Yatsu beat The Destroyer & Invader #1
07/27 Tochigi, Japan The Destroyer beat Motoshi Okuma
07/28 Ibaragi, Japan The Destroyer beat Kazuharu Sonoda
07/30 Higashimurayama, Japan Masanobu Fuchi, Toshiaki Kawada & Isao Takagi beat The Destroyer, Teijo Khan & Invader #1

1988
Summer Action Series(07/02 to 07/29)
07/02 Tokyo, Japan The Destroyer David Sammartino beat Isao Takagi & John Tenta
07/04 Mie, Japan The Destroyer & David Sammartino beat Mighty Inoue & Isamu Teranishi
07/05 Obama, Japan The Destroyer beat Isamu Teranishi
07/06 Niimi, Japan The Destroyer & David Sammartino beat ?? & ??
07/07 Shimane, Japan The Destroyer & David Sammartino beat ?? & ??
07/08 Hagi, Japan The Destroyer beat Mighty Inoue
07/09 Saga, Japan The Destroyer Mitch Snow beat John Tenta & Kohichi Wajima
07/11 Oita, jaapn The Destroyer beat Isamu Teranishi
07/13 Tamaguchi, Japan The Destroyer & David Sammartino beat Shunji Takano & Akira Taue
07/14 Bizen, Japan The Destroyer & Mitch Snow beat Takashi Ishikawa & John Tenta
07/15 Matsuyama, Japan The Destroyer & David Sammartino beat Great Kabuki & John Tenta
07/16 Takamatsu, Japan The Destroyer & David Sammartino beat Shunji Takano & Shinichi Nakano
07/17 Gifa, Japan The Destroyer & David Sammartino beat Maighty Inoue & Isamu Teranishi
07/19 Tokyo, Japan The Destroyer & David Sammartino beat Masanbu Fuchi & John Tenta
07/20 Katsuda, Japan The Destroyer beat Mighty Inoue
07/22 Shimozuna, Japan The Destroyer & David Sammartino beat Mighty Inoue & Isamu Teranishi
07/24 Kamiichi, Japan The Destroyer & David Sammartino beat Shunji Takano & Isao Takagi
07/25 Fuchu, Japan The Destroyer & Mitch Snow beat Akira Taue & Shunji Takano
07/26 Kanazawa, Japan The Destroyer & David Sammartino beat Great Kabuki & Takashi Ishikawa
07/27 Nagano, Japan The Destroyer & David Sammartino beat Shunji Takano & John Tenta
07/29 Gumma, Japan The Destroyer & David Sammartino beat Shunji Takano & Shinichi Nakano

1989
Summer Action Series(07/01 to 07/28)
07/01 Omiya, Japan Shinichi Nakano & John Tenta beat The Destroyer & The Terminator
07/03 Takasaki, Japan The Destroyer beat Goro Tsurumi
07/07 Obihiro, Japan The Destroyer beat Isamu Teranishi
07/08 Kitami, Japan The Destroyer beat Isamu Teranishi
07/09 Monbetsu, Japan The Destroyer beat Goro Tsurumi
07/11 Sapporo, Japan The Destroyer & The Terminator beat Akira Taue & Isamu Teranishi
07/12 Kitahiyama, Japan The Destroyer beat Goro Tsurumi
07/13 Yakumo, Japan The Destroyer beat Isamu Teranishi
07/15 Tokyo, Japan The Destroyer & The Terminator beat Yoshinari Ogawa & Akira Taue
07/16 Tokyo, Japan The Destroyer & The Terminator beat Haruka Egen & Motoshi Okuma
07/18 Otsu, Japan Shunji Takano & John Tenta beat The Destroyer & The Terminator
07/19 Wakayama, Japan The Destroyer & The Terminator beat Yoshinari Ogawa & Shunji Takano
07/21 Kyoto, Japan The Destroyer beat Goro Tsurumi
07/24 Shizuoka, Japan The Destroyer beat Goro Tsurumi
07/25 Shinshiro, Japan The Destroyer beat Isamu Teranishi
07/26 Fujigawa, Japan The Destroyer beat Akira Taue
07/28 Kiryu, Japan The Destroyer beat Akira Taue

1990
Summer Action Series(07/07 to 07/27)
07/07 Omiya, Japan The Destroyer beat Tsuyoshi Kikuchi
07/08 Yokosuka, Japan The Destroyer beat Richard Slinger
07/10 Fukushima, Japan The Destroyer beat Isamu Teranishi
07/11 Tateyama, Japan The Destroyer beat Richard Slinger
07/12 Tokyo, Japan The Destroyer beat Richard Slinger
07/14 Chigasaki, Japan The Destroyer beat Richard Slinger
07/15 Yamato, Japan The Destroyer beat Tsuyoshi Kikuchi
07/16 Namekawa, Japan The Destroyer beat Richard Slinger
07/17 Kanasawa, Japan The Destroyer & Giant Baba beat Haruka Eigen & Motoshi Okuma
07/18 Shiminato, Japan The Destroyer beat Richard Slinger
07/19 Fukui, Japan The Destroyer beat Isamu Teranishi
07/20 Himeji, Japan The Destroyer beat Richard Slinger
07/21 Hyogo, Japan The Destroyer beat Isamu Teranishi
07/22 Iwakura, Japan The Destroyer beat Tsuyoshi Kikuchi
07/23 Nara, Japan The Destroyer beat Isamu Teranishi
07/26 Gumma, Japan The Destroyer beat Isamu Teranishi
07/27 Matsudo, Japan The Destroyer beat Tsuyoshi Kikuchi

1991
Summer Action Series(07/06 to 07/26)
07/06 Yokosuka, Japan The Destroyer, Giant Baba & Rusher Kimura beat Haruka Eigen, Masanobu Fuchi & Motoshi Okuma
07/07 Suita, Japan The Destroyer beat Isamu Teranishi
07/08 Osaka, Japan Billy Jack & Joel Deaton beat The Destroyer & Mitsuo Momota
07/10 Oita, Japan The Destroyer beat Isamu Teranishi
07/11 Miyakonojo, Japan Joe Malenko & Dean Malenko beatThe Destroyer & Mitsuo Momota
07/12 Saito, Japan The Destroyer beat Satoru Asako
07/13 Nobeoka, Japan The Destroyer beat Mighty Inoue
07/15 Matsuyama, Japan The Destroyer beat Satoru Asako
07/16 Hiroshima, Japan The Destroyer beat Masao Inoue
07/18 Tokyo, Japan The Destroyer beat Masao Inoue
07/19 Saitama, Japan The Destroyer beat Isamu Teranishi
07/20 Yokohama, Japan Mighty Inoue & Isamu Teranishi beat The Destroyer & Mitsuo Momota
07/21 Tochigi, Japan The Destroyer beat Masao Inoue
07/23 Nagano, Japan The Destroyer beat Satoru Asako
07/24 Kanazawa, Japan The Destroyer beat Masao Inoue
07/25 Kyoto, Japan The Destroyer beat Isamu Teranishi
07/26 Matsuda, Japan The Destroyer beat Masao Inoue

1992
Summer Action Series(07/04 to 07/31)
07/04 Yokosuka, Japan The Destroyer beat Masao Inoue
07/05 Tokyo, Japan The Destroyer beat Satoru Asako
07/06 Morioka, Japan The Destroyer beat Masao Inoue
07/08 Aomori, Japan The Destroyer beat Ryuuma Izumida
07/09 Odate, Japan The Destroyer beat Masao Inoue
07/10 Kuroishi, Japan The Destroyer beat Satoru Asako
07/11 Akita, Japan The Destroyer beat Masao Inoue
07/12 Murakami, Japan The Destroyer beat Ryuuma Izumida
07/13 Gosen, Japan The Destroyer & Richard Slinger beat Satoru Asako & Masao Inoue
07/14 Koriyama, Japan The Destroyer beat Masao Inoue
07/16 Narita, Japan The Destroyer beat Satoru Asako
07/17 Isehara, Japan The Destroyer beat Masao Inoue
07/19 Hachioji, Japan The Destroyer beat Satoru Asako
07/20 Fukaya, Japan The Destroyer beat Masao Inoue
07/21 Tokyo, Japan The Destroyer beat Masao Inoue
07/22 Tsushima, Japan The Destroyer beat Satoru Asako
07/24 Izumo, Japan The Destroyer beat Masao Inoue
07/25 Onomichi, Japan The Destroyer beat Satoru Asako
07/27 Kameoka, Japan The Destroyer beat Masao Inoue
07/28 Kanazawa, Japan The Destroyer beat Satoru Asako
07/30 Shimizu, Japan The Destroyer beat Masao Inoue
07/31 Matsudo, Japan The Destroyer beat Satoru Asako

1993
Summer Action Series(07/02 to 07/28)
07/02 Tokyo, Japan The Destroyer beat Takao Omori
07/03 Utsonomiya, Japan The Destroyer, Giant baba & Rusher Kimura beat Ryuuma Izumida, Haruka Eigen & Joel Deaton
07/04 Hamamatsu, Japan The Destroyer beat Masao Inoue
07/06 Tottori, Japan The Destroyer beat Takao Omori
07/07 Takasago, Japan The Destroyer beat Satoru Asako
07/08 Imabari, Japan The Destroyer beat Masao Inoue
07/09 Hiroshima, Japan The Destroyer beat Takao Omori
07/11 Oita, Japan The Destroyer beat Masao Inoue
07/12 Kagoshima, Japan The Destroyer beat Takao Omori
07/13 Miyazaki, Japan The Destroyer beat Satoru Asako
07/14 Hakata, Japan The Destroyer beat Takao Omori
07/16 Kurashiki, Japan The Destroyer beat Masao Inoue
07/17 Shirahama, Japan The Destroyer beatTakao Omori
07/18 Takaishi, Japan The Destroyer beat Satoru Asako
07/19 Okazaki, Japan The Destroyer beat Masao Inoue
07/22 Hitachi, Japan The Destroyer beat Masao Inoue
07/23 Mochizuki, Japan The Destroyer beat Satoru Asako
07/24 Kofu, Japan The Destroyer beat Mitsuo Momota
07/25 Sanjo, Japan The Destroyer beat Masao Inoue
07/26 Kanazawa, Japan The Destroyer & Kurt Beyer beat Mighty Inoue & Takao Omori
07/27 Yokohama, Japan The Destroyer & Kurt Beyer beat Giant Baba & Mitsuo Momota
07/28 Tokyo, Japan The Destroyer, Kurt Beyer & Giant Baba beat Masao Inoue, Haruka Eigen & Masanobu Fuchi(The Destroyer’s Retirement Match)

With help from the files from Mike Rodgers and Jim Zordani.  Based on original research compiled by Steve Yohe.



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Mon Oct 31st, 2011 12:40 am
  PM Quote Reply
8th Post
freebirdsforever2001

 

Joined: 
Location:  
Posts: 
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
I guess Beyer never wrestled for Vince Sr.?

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Mon Oct 31st, 2011 02:10 am
  PM Quote Reply
9th Post
clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
freebirdsforever2001 wrote: I guess Beyer never wrestled for Vince Sr.?
No he never did.



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Mon Oct 31st, 2011 02:20 am
  PM Quote Reply
10th Post
Chitown Rich

 

Joined: Mon Aug 25th, 2008
Location:  
Posts: 857
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
Claw,

Looking through these Destroyer results I came across these 2 matches with Bruiser in Japan.

Is it possible we've missed a Bruiser Japan tour?

4/7/75
Higashimatsuyama
Destroyer & Jumbo Tsuruta beat Bruiser & Killer Kowalski

4/9/75

Tsuchiura
Destroyer, Giant Baba and Thunder Sugiyama
beat
Bruiser, Killer Kowalski & Mike George

Last edited on Mon Oct 31st, 2011 02:20 am by Chitown Rich

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Mon Oct 31st, 2011 03:10 am
  PM Quote Reply
11th Post
Benlen



Joined: Sun Oct 21st, 2007
Location: Milpitas, California USA
Posts: 14396
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
I am almost positive that I saw a televise match with the Destroyer vs PeterMaivia in San Francisco.



____________________
Only thing harder than achieving excellence is maintaining it.
Dream Well. It may come true.

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Mon Oct 31st, 2011 05:16 pm
  PM Quote Reply
12th Post
carlton st

 

Joined: Sat Oct 27th, 2007
Location:  
Posts: 1192
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
61/06/27 Oshawa, ON Oshawa Arena Kalmikoff Bros (Ivan/Karol) vs Billy Red Lyons/Dick Beyer

this is the original Dino Bravo - real name, not Gino Brito
61/06/08 Toronto, Ontario Ivan & Nikita Kalmikoff beat Dick Beyer & Dino Bravo(aka Gino Brito)

Result
61/06/15 Toronto
Ivan Kalmikoff/Karol Kalmikoff WCOR Dick Beyer/Tony Marino



Last edited on Mon Oct 31st, 2011 05:17 pm by carlton st



____________________


Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sat Oct 12th, 2013 05:45 am
  PM Quote Reply
13th Post
Ed Lock

 

Joined: Fri Jan 4th, 2013
Location: Sydney, Australia
Posts: 223
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
G'day dbaker3179,

Congratulations on this great compilation of Destroyer match results posted back in 2011.

As you mentioned that any corrections and additions were welcomed, I thought that I should mention that Dick "The Destroyer" Beyer never wrestled in Australia.

The Destroyer definitely wrestled in New Zealand in 1971 and I assume that he may well have visited Australia on holiday.

Unfortunately, for we Aussie fans he did not have any matches in Australia.

Cheers!

Ed

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Tue Nov 19th, 2013 06:25 am
  PM Quote Reply
14th Post
50sville

 

Joined: Fri Nov 18th, 2011
Location:  
Posts: 16
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
G'day
I believe that Jerry Valiant wrestled in Australia in 1966 under the name of The Destroyer and won the IWA title from Bearcat Wright.

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Tue Nov 19th, 2013 10:38 am
  PM Quote Reply
15th Post
Ed Lock

 

Joined: Fri Jan 4th, 2013
Location: Sydney, Australia
Posts: 223
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
50sville wrote: G'day
I believe that Jerry Valiant wrestled in Australia in 1966 under the name of The Destroyer and won the IWA title from Bearcat Wright.



G'day 50sville,

You are spot on! John Hill (aka Guy Mitchell aka Jerry Valiant) made his first tour for Australia's World Championship Wrestling promotion in 1966 as The Destroyer. 

As you also stated, Hill (as The Destroyer) defeated Bearcat Wright for the IWA World Title. The date was 3 September 1966, the venue was Melbourne Festival Hall with The Destroyer (Hill) winning by 2 falls to 1.

The Destroyer (Hill) lost the IWA World Title to Bruno Sammartino at Sydney Stadium on 30 September 1966 by 2 falls to 1. The Destroyer's manager Dan Miller was chained to Jim Hady to prevent interference.

In Melbourne Festival Hall on 8 October 1966 The Destroyer (Hill) regained the IWA World Title from Sammartino on a Count Out in a 3 fall match which featured interference from Hill's new manager Art Nelson.

The Destroyer (Hill) lost the IWA World Title to Spiros Arion by 2 falls to 1 in Melbourne on 29 October 1966. In a title vs mask, no disqualification match in Melbourne on 12 November 1966 Arion won the bout by 2 falls to 1 and unmasked the Destroyer as John Hill.

Hill continued to wear the mask and be billed as the Destroyer in other Australian cities. He lost his mask to Arion in a title vs mask, no disqualification match in Sydney on 18 November 1966 and then again to Spiros in Brisbane on 23 November 1966.

Hill returned to Australia in 1973 as Guy “the Stomper” Mitchell but worked as a mid card heel, unable to recapture the main event status he enjoyed as The Destroyer.

For a full account of John "The Destroyer" Hill's 1966 tour of Australia, including all the results that I have been able to research, please refer to the John Hill Record Book at http://sportsandwrestling.mywowbb.com/forum2/14978-5.html and scroll down to the bottom of the page.

Cheers!

Ed

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

Current time is 01:12 pm Page:    1  2  Next Page Last Page    
WowBB Forums > Sports And Wrestling > The Clawmaster's Archives > The Destroyer Match Results Top




UltraBB 1.172 Copyright © 2007-2013 Data 1 Systems