WowBB Forums Home 
Home Search search Menu menu Not logged in - Login | Register

 Moderated by: Ron Page:  First Page Previous Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  ...  Next Page Last Page  
New Topic Reply Printer Friendly
Ray Stevens record book  Rating:  Rating
AuthorPost
 Posted: Mon Jan 10th, 2022 04:48 pm
  PM Quote Reply
61st Post
paulsosn



Joined: Sun Mar 12th, 2017
Location: New Jersey USA
Posts: 1999
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
Saturday, June 17, ____ (needs year)
Southwest Arena -city unknown

Danno O'Mahoney vs. Andre Adore 2/3 60:00
Lee Kalima vs. Roal Lopez 2/3 45:00
Butch Madray vs. Karl Johnson 1 fall 30:00
Ray Stevens vs. Jesus Ortega 1 fall 30:00

------------------------------------------------

This makes no sense and should probably be deleted. Danno O'Mahoney died in November 1950.

Last edited on Mon Jan 10th, 2022 04:53 pm by paulsosn

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Tue Jan 11th, 2022 07:58 am
  PM Quote Reply
62nd Post
One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 16315
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
Tuesday, June 8, 1954 – Oiler Park – Odessa, TX

 1) The Masked Marvel defeated Con Bruno
 2) Cowboy Carlson fought Ray Stevens to a draw in three falls (45:00) (referee: Salvador Flores)
3) World Junior Heavyweight Champion Baron Michele Leone defeated Dory Funk via DQ in three falls (referee: Bill Brooks)



Tuesday, June 15, 1954 – Electric Street Arena – Odessa, TX
1) Ray Stevens and Con Bruno won a 6-man Battle Royal (other participants: Al Cortez, Frankie Murdoch, Bill Brooks, Lou Palacio)
2) Al Cortez defeated Frankie Murdoch (referee: Billy Weidner)
3) Bill Brooks defeated Lou Palacio in three falls
4) Ray Stevens defeated Con Bruno in three falls to win the Battle Royal (referee: Billy Weidner)



Tuesday, June 22, 1954 – Community Gym – San Angelo, TX
1) Glen Detton fought Con Bruno to a draw (20:00)
2) The Mask fought Frank Murdoch to a no contest in three falls
3) Ray Stevens defeated Jack Terry in three falls

Wednesday, June 23, 1954 – Jamboree Hall – Lubbock, TX
1) Glen Detton fought Con Bruno to a draw (20:00)
2) Ray Stevens defeated Jack Terry in three falls
3) The Masked Marvel defeated Frankie Hill Murdoch in three falls


 
Tuesday, June 29, 1954 – Electric Street Arena – Odessa, TX
1) Elmer Larsen vs. Con Bruno
2) Glen Detton vs. Jack Terry
3) Ray Stevens vs. Cowboy Carlson
This card was cancelled due to rain.



Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Tue Jan 11th, 2022 08:11 am
  PM Quote Reply
63rd Post
One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 16315
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
 
Thursday, July 1, 1954 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX

1) Elmer Larsen fought Con Bruno to a draw (20:00)
2) Ida Mae Martinez defeated Mary Jane Mull (18:22)
3) Ray Stevens defeated Frank Murdoch via DQ in two straight falls (referee: Al Cortez)
4) Cowboy Carlson defeated Jack Terry in three falls

 
 
Saturday, July 3, 1954 – National Guard Armory – Roswell, NM

1) Glen Detton vs. Jack Terry
2) Con Bruno vs. Bill Brooks
3) Elmer Larsen & Jack Terry vs. Ray Stevens & Glen Detton

 
 
Tuesday, July 6, 1954 – Electric Street Arena – Odessa, TX
1) Bob Cummings fought Elmer Larsen to a draw
2) Con Bruno defeated Glen Detton in three falls (referee: Al Cortez)
3) Ray Stevens defeated Cowboy Carlson via DQ in three falls (referee: Al Cortez)

 
 
Wednesday, July 7, 1954 – Jamboree Hall – Lubbock, TX
1) Bob Cummings defeated Bill Brooks
2) Cowboy Carlson defeated Jack Terry in three falls
3) Ray Stevens defeated The Masked Marvel in three falls


 Thursday, July 8, 1954 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Elmer Larsen defeated Bill Rush (9:24)
2) Bob Cummings defeated Alex Perez (15:03)
3) Glen Detton defeated Bill Brooks (9:13)
4) Ray Stevens & George Overhuls defeated Jack Terry & The Mask in three falls

 
 
Tuesday, July 13, 1954 – Community Gym – San Angelo, TX
1) Bob Geigel fought Ray Stevens to a draw (20:00)
 2) Luis Martinez defeated Frank Murdoch via DQ in two straight falls
3) Bob Geigel & The Mask defeated Cowboy Carlson & Ray Stevens in three falls (31:02)



Wednesday, July 14, 1954 – Jamboree Hall – Lubbock, TX
 1) Cowboy Carlson fought Frankie Hill Murdoch to a draw (20:00)
2) Bob Geigel fought Luis Martinez to a draw in three falls (45:00)
3) The Masked Marvel defeated Ray Stevens in three falls

 
Tuesday, July 20, 1954 – Community Gym – San Angelo, TX
 1) Jim LaRock defeated Bob Cummings (9:37)
2) Luis Martinez defeated Ray Stevens in three falls (32:45)
3) The Mask fought Bob Geigel to a draw in three falls (60:00)



Thursday, July 22, 1954 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Glen Detton fought Jim LaRock to a draw (20:00)
2) Ray Stevens defeated Ace Abbott (14:21)
3) Frank Murdoch defeated Con Bruno in three falls
4) Bob Geigel defeated Bob Cummings in three falls

 
 
 
Tuesday, July 27, 1954 – Electric Street Arena – Odessa, TX 1) Ace Abbott defeated Jim LaRock
2) The Mask defeated Bob Cummings in two straight falls (referee: Billy Weidner)
3) Ray Stevens defeated Ray Clements via DQ in three falls (referee: Con Bruno)



Thursday, July 29, 1954 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Con Bruno fought Elmer Larsen to a no contest (referee: Alex Perez)
2) Jim LaRock fought The Mask to a draw (20:00)
3) Ricki Starr defeated Ray Stevens in three falls
4) Bob Geigel defeated Frank Murdoch in three falls

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Tue Jan 11th, 2022 06:55 pm
  PM Quote Reply
64th Post
One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 16315
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
Wednesday, July 17, 1974 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Akio Sato fought Ben Justice to a draw
2) Patriot I defeated Nick Kozak
3) Jim Dillon defeated Stan Hansen (sub. Ray Stevens)
4) Ricky Romero & Dick Murdoch defeated Siegfried Steinke & Karl Von Steiger
5) Terry Funk defeated Red Bastien
6) World Junior Heavyweight Champion Ken Mantell defeated Lord Al Hayes

 
 
Friday, January 3, 1975 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Moose Morowski defeated Motoji Okuma
2) Ray Stevens defeated Gordon Nelson
3) Goliath defeated Nick Kozak
4) Blackjack Mulligan defeated Ricky Romero
5) Terry Funk defeated Lou Thesz

 
 
Sunday, January 12, 1975 – Clovis Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Motoji Okuma vs. Killer Karl Kox
2) Lou Thesz vs. Nick Kozak
3) Dory Funk, Jr. & Scott Casey vs. Ray Stevens & Karl Von Steiger


Tuesday, January 14, 1975 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Gordon Nelson vs. Scott Casey
2) Blackjack Mulligan vs. Dick Murdoch
3) Don Leo Jonathan vs. Moose Morowski
4) Ray Stevens vs. Akio Sato
5) Dory Funk, Jr. vs. Lou Thesz
6) World Heavyweight Champion Jack Brisco vs. Killer Karl Kox

 
 
Tuesday, January 21, 1975 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Mr. Okuma fought Moose Morowski to a draw
2) Scott Casey defeated Mitsuo Momota
3) Killer Karl Kox defeated Akio Sato
4) Nick Kozak fought Ray Stevens to a draw
5) Western States Tag Team Champions Dory Funk, Jr. & Ricky Romero defeated Karl Von Steiger & Goliath

Wednesday, January 22, 1975 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Akio Sato defeated Karl Von Steiger via DQ
2) Mr. Wrestling defeated Momota
3) Killer Karl Kox fought Scott Casey to a draw
4) Western States Tag Team Champions Dory Funk, Jr. & Ricky Romero defeated Ray Stevens & Killer Karl Kox via CO
5) Dick Murdoch defeated Blackjack Mulligan to win the International Heavyweight Title

Thursday, January 23, 1975 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Scott Casey & Moose Morowski defeated Mr. Okuma & Momota (9:10)
2) Goliath defeated Akio Sato (10:25)
3) Ricky Romero defeated Karl Von Steiger (6:55) (referee: Alex Perez)
4) Nick Kozak defeated Killer Karl Kox via DQ (16:31)
5) Dory Funk, Jr. & Dick Murdoch defeated Blackjack Mulligan & Ray Stevens (20:03) (referee: Alex Perez)



Sunday, January 26, 1975 – Clovis Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Alex Perez vs. Teddy Wells
2) Akio Sato vs. Mitsuo Momota
3) Killer Karl Kox vs. Nick Kozak
4) Dory Funk, Jr. vs. Ray Stevens

Monday, January 27, 1975 – High School Gym – Marfa, TX
1) Scott Casey vs. Akio Sato
2) Blackjack Mulligan vs. Killer Karl Kox
3) Ricky Romero & Moose Morowski vs. Karl Von Steger & El Gran Goliath

Tuesday, January 28, 1975 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Akio Sato & Scott Casey defeated Mitsuo Momota & Mr. Okuma
2) Moose Morowski fought Killer Karl Kox to a draw
3) Nick Kozak vs. Ray Stevens (no result listed)
4) Mexican Death Match: Ricky Romero defeated Goliath


Thursday, January 30, 1975 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Akio Sato fought Mr. Wrestling to a draw (10:00)
2) Moose Morowski defeated Mr. Okuma (7:58)
3) Bobo Johnson defeated Billy the Kid (11:12)
4) Ricky Romero & Nick Kozak defeated Karl Von Steiger & Goliath (9:30)
5) Scott Casey defeated Killer Karl Kox (17:05) (referee: Ted DiBiase)
6) Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Blackjack Mulligan (18:40) (referee: Ted DiBiase)
7) Ray Stevens defeated Dick Murdoch via CO (18:01)

 
 
Friday, February 14, 1975 – Scurry County Coliseum – Snyder, TX]
1) Akio Sato vs. Mitsuo Momota
2) Black Gordman & Goliath vs. Scott Casey & Nick Kozak
3) Ciclon Negro vs. Dick Murdoch
4) Dory Funk, Jr. vs. Ray Stevens



Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Tue Jan 11th, 2022 06:57 pm
  PM Quote Reply
65th Post
One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 16315
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
Thursday, February 20, 1975 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Alex Perez fought Akio Sato to a draw (10:00)
2) Moose Morowski defeated Momota (5:51)
3) Scott Casey & Nick Kozak defeated Ray Stevens & Killer Karl Kox via DQ (16:15)
4) Terry Funk defeated Cyclon Negro in three falls
5) Western States Tag Team Champions Dory Funk, Jr. & Ricky Romero defeated Black Gordman & Goliath via DQ (13:22) (referee: Ted DiBiase)

 
Thursday, February 27, 1975 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Scott Casey defeated Ted DiBiase (sub. The Golden Hawk) (10:15)
2) Ricky Romero defeated Don Serrano (6:22)
3) Goliath defeated Bob Bruggers (10:30)
4) Dick Murdoch & Moose Morowski defeated Larry Hennig & Ray Stevens (24:34)
5) Terry Funk defeated International Heavyweight Champion Cyclon Negro via DQ (19:10) (referee: Ken Farber)


Friday, February 28, 1975 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Nick Kozak defeated Ted DiBiase
2) Dick Murdoch defeated Bob Bruggers
3) The Lawman & Scott Casey fought Black Gordman & Goliath to a double-CO
4) Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Ray Stevens via DQ



Saturday, March 1, 1975 – Colorado State Fairgrounds Agriculture Building – Pueblo, CO
1) Kay Noble defeated Early Dawn
2) Nick Kozak defeated Bobby Jaggers
3) Ray Stevens defeated Moose Morowski
4) Dory Funk, Jr. & Ricky Romero defeated Black Gordman & Goliath

 
 
Tuesday, March 4, 1975 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Jerry Kozak fought The Golden Hawk to a draw
2) Bobby Jaggers defeated Bob Bruggers
3) Mitsuo Momota defeated Don Serrano
4) Black Gordman & Goliath defeated Moose Morowski & Scott Casey
5) Nick Kozak defeated Ray Stevens
6) International Heavyweight Champion Ciclon Negro defeated Dick Murdoch



Friday, March 7, 1975 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Nick Kozak vs. Bobby Jaggers
2) Goliath vs. Don Serrano
3) Ciclon Negro vs. Scott Casey
4) The Lawman vs. Black Gordman
5) Bull Bullinski vs. Ray Stevens

 
 
Sunday, March 9, 1975 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Bull Bullinski vs. Black Gordman
2) Ray Stevens vs. Mr. Wrestling
3) Nick Kozak vs. Goliath
4) Ricky Romero & Scott Casey vs. Bobby Jaggers & Cyclone Negro

Tuesday, March 11, 1975 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Oscar Bustamante defeated Don Wayt (6:28)
2) Mando Guerrero & Hector Guerrero defeated Joe Ibarra & Bogard Ayala when Mando Guerrero pinned Ibarra (14:04)
3) Mr. Wrestling defeated Chavo Guerrero (14:14)
4) Bull Bullinski defeated Cyclone Negro (19:02)
5) Dick Murdoch defeated Ray Stevens via DQ



Thursday, March 13, 1975 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Moose Morowski defeated Mr. Wrestling (9:31)
2) Black Gordman defeated The Golden Hawk (10:22)
3) Bob Jaggers fought Nick Kozak to a draw (15:00)
4) Bull Bullinski defeated Hank James (10:31) (referee: Alex Perez)
5) Ricky Romero defeated Goliath via DQ (0:55) (referee: Alex Perez)
6) Dick Murdoch & Scott Casey defeated Cyclon Negro & Ray Stevens via DQ (22:30) (referee: Alex Perez)

 
Monday, March 17, 1975 – Jim Ned High School – Tuscola, TX
1) The Lawman vs. Mitsuo Momota
2) Dick Murdoch vs. Karl Von Steiger
3) Dory Funk, Jr. vs. Ray Stevens

 
 
Tuesday, March 25, 1975 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) The Lawman defeated The Golden Hawk
2) Black Gordman & Goliath fought Chief Big Heart & Jerry Kozak to a draw
3) Bobby Jaggers defeated Scott Casey
4) Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Ray Stevens

Wednesday, March 26, 1975 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Chief Big Heart vs. The Golden Hawk
2) Bobby Jaggers vs. Jerry Kozak
3) Red Bastien vs. Ray Stevens
4) Dory Funk, Jr. & Scott Casey vs. Black Gordman & Goliath

 
 
Thursday, April 3, 1975 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Nick Kozak defeated Mr. Wrestling (12:05)
2) Moose Morowski defeated Karl Von Steiger (11:01)
3) Bob Jaggers defeated The Golden Hawk (8:59)
4) Ray Stevens defeated Chief Big Heart via blood stoppage (11:55) (referee: Alex Perez)
5) Cyclon Negro defeated Terry Funk (18:30)
6) Western States Tag Team Champions Dory Funk, Jr. & Ricky Romero fought Black Gordman & Goliath to a double-DQ (14:10) 
(referee: Alex Perez)

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Tue Jan 11th, 2022 07:03 pm
  PM Quote Reply
66th Post
One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 16315
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
Tuesday, April 8, 1975 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX1) Nick Kozak fought Moose Morowski to a draw
2) Karl Von Steiger defeated Chief Big Heart
3) Ray Stevens defeated Lord Al Hayes
4) Bobby Jaggers defeated Scott Casey
5) Dory Funk, Jr. & Ricky Romero defeated Black Gordman & Goliath

 
 
Saturday, April 12, 1975 – Colorado State Fairgrounds Agriculture Building – Pueblo, CO
1) Moose Morowski defeated The Grappler
2) Scott Casey defeated Frank Dalton
3) Ray Stevens defeated Lord Alfred Hayes
4) Black Gordman & Goliath defeated Larry Hennig & Ricky Romero

 
 
Thursday, April 24, 1975 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Bob Jaggers defeated Salvador Dominguez via CO (12:08)
2) Scott Casey defeated Frank Dalton (10:41)
3) Larry Hennig & Ray Stevens defeated Nick Kozak & Moose Morowski in three falls (referee: Ken Farber)
4) Red Bastien defeated Terry Funk (24:00) (referee: Ken Farber)



Saturday, May 3, 1975 – Bull Barn – Hereford, TX
1) Alex Perez vs. Frank Dalton
2) Don Fargo & Bobby Jaggers vs. Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak
3) Ray Stevens vs. Salvador Dominguez



Monday, May 5, 1975 – Show Palace – Phoenix, AZ
1) Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak defeated Black Gordman & Goliath
2) Bobby Jaggers defeated Moose Morowski (sub. Ken Mantell)
3) Ray Stevens defeated Scott Casey
4) Ricky Romero defeated Don Fargo
5) World Heavyweight Champion Jack Brisco fought Dory Funk, Jr. to a draw



Thursday, May 8, 1975 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Nick Kozak fought Salvador Dominguez to a draw (10:00)
2) Moose Morowski defeated Frank Dalton (8:00)
3) Ray Stevens defeated Prince Tapu (9:25)
4) Bob Jaggers defeated Scott Casey to win the Brass Knuckles Title (17:05)
5) Western States Tag Team Champions Dory Funk, Jr. & Ricky Romero defeated Black Gordman & Don Fargo via DQ (12:35) (referee: Ken Farber)
6) Red Bastien defeated World Heavyweight Champion Jack Brisco via DQ in three falls (referee: Ken Farber)



Thursday, May 15, 1975 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Prince Tapu fought Alex Perez (sub. Salvador Dominguez) to a draw (10:00)
2) Elimination Match: Bob Jaggers & Don Fargo & Frank Dalton defeated Moose Morowski & Scott Casey & Nick Kozak – Survivor: Bob Jaggers
3) Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Ray Stevens (15:03) (referee: Ken Farber)
4) Russian Chain Match: Ricky Romero defeated Black Gordman (14:43)

 
 
Wednesday, May 21, 1975 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Moose Morowski defeated Tapu
2) Zodiac defeated Vic Nichols
3) Johnny Starr defeated Black Gordman
4) Ray Stevens defeated Nick Kozak
5) Dory Funk, Jr. & Ciclon Negro defeated Bobby Jaggers & Don Fargo via DQ
6) World Heavyweight Champion Jack Brisco defeated Ricky Romero via DQ



Monday, May 26, 1975 – Tempe Stadium – Tempe, AZ
1) Larry Hennig vs. Paul Newman
2) Ricky Romero vs. Black Gordman
3) Dory Funk, Jr. & Chris Taylor vs. Ray Stevens & Bobby Jaggers

Wednesday, May 28, 1975 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Alex Perez defeated Vic Nichols
2) Nick Kozak fought Zodiac to a draw (15:00)
3) Marie Laverne defeated Early Dawn
4) Ray Stevens fought Johnny Starr to a draw (45:00)
5) Dory Funk, Jr. & Ricky Romero defeated Don Fargo & Bobby Jaggers via DQ

 
 
Monday, June 2, 1975 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX1) Ray Candy defeated Don Fargo (7:47)
2) The Interns (w/ Ken Ramey) defeated Nick Kozak & Johnny Starr
3) The Alaskan defeated Zodiac
4) Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Ray Stevens via CO in three falls
5) Ricky Romero defeated Bobby Jaggers in three falls

 
 
Wednesday, June 25, 1975 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Billy Ravens defeated The Alaskan
2) Johnny Starr fought Killer Brooks to a double-DQ
3) Ray Stevens defeated Nick Kozak
4) The Interns defeated Ricky Romero & Ray Candy
5) Terry Funk defeated Bobby Jaggers

Thursday, June 26, 1975 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) The Alaskan defeated Hurricane Hernandez (7:05)
2) Scott Casey defeated Billy Ravens (7:06)
3) Bob Jaggers fought Ray Candy to a draw (20:00)
4) Ray Stevens defeated Johnny Starr (10:33)
5) Killer Tim Brooks fought Terry Funk to a double-DQ (6:30)
6) The Interns (w/ Ken Ramey) defeated Ricky Romero & Dory Funk, Jr. to win the Western States Tag Team Title (9:20) (referee: Alex Perez)


Tuesday, July 8, 1975 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Tom DeMarco fought Billy Ravens to a draw
2) Ray Stevens defeated Scott Casey
3) Dory Funk, Jr. & The Lawman defeated The Interns (w/ Ken Ramey)
4) No DQ: Terry Funk defeated Tim Brooks

 
 
Tuesday, July 15, 1975 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Billy Ravens vs. Inferno #2
2) Tom DeMarco vs. Bobby Jaggers
3) Dario Romero vs. Scott Casey
4) Johnny Starr vs. Inferno #1
5) Ricky Romero vs. The Alaskan
6) Dory Funk, Jr. & Terry Funk vs. Ray Stevens & Killer Brooks



Monday, July 21, 1975 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Scott Casey & Johnny Starr defeated Ray Stevens & Bobby Jaggers
2) Ricky Romero defeated Super Intern
3) Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Killer Brooks

Thursday, August 7, 1975 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Scott Casey defeated Dario Romero (sub. Hurricane Hernandez) (9:07)
2) Ray Candy defeated The Alaskan (11:06)
3) Bob Jaggers & Ray Stevens defeated Johnny Starr & Ricky Romero (25:05) (referee: Ken Farber)
4) Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Killer Tim Brooks (28:12)
5) The Interns (w/ Ken Ramey) defeated The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes) (16:10) (referee: Nick Roberts)



Wednesday, August 13, 1975 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Bobby Jaggers defeated Dario Romero
2) Scott Casey defeated The Alaskan
3) Killer Brooks defeated Ciclon Negro
4) Ray Stevens defeated Ricky Romero
5) Dory Funk, Jr. & Ray Candy defeated The Interns

 
 
Tuesday, August 19, 1975 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) The Brawler vs. Mario Romero
2) Bobby Jaggers vs. Scott Casey
3) Intern #2 vs. Jerry Kozak
4) Intern #1 vs. Ray Candy
5) Tim Brooks & Ray Stevens vs. Terry Funk & Ricky Romero

Wednesday, August 20, 1975 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) The Lawman defeated Hurricane Hernandez
2) Angelo Poffo defeated Dario Romero
3) Ricky Romero & Scott Casey defeated Ray Stevens & Bobby Jaggers
4) Dory Funk, Jr. & Ray Candy defeated The Interns to win the Western States Tag Team Title
5) International Heavyweight Champion Terry Funk defeated Killer Brooks via DQ

Thursday, August 21, 1975 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Scott Casey defeated Intern #1 (8:47)
2) Bob Jaggers and Red Bastien won an 18-man Two-Ring Battle Royal (other participants: Dory Funk, Jr., Terry Funk, Pat O’Connor, Angelo Poffo, The Lawman, Intern #1, Intern #2, Killer Tim Brooks, Hurricane Hernandez, Alex Perez, Ray Candy, Ricky Romero, Ray Stevens, Scott Casey, Gordon Nelson, Dario Romero)
3) Ray Candy defeated Alex Perez (3:55)
4) Pat O'Connor defeated Intern #1 (10:40)
5) Scott Casey fought Ricky Romero to a draw (15:00)
6) Ray Stevens defeated The Lawman via blood stoppage (7:30) (referee: Nick Roberts)
7) Terry Funk defeated Intern #2 (6:31)
8) Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Gordon Nelson via forfeit
9) Angelo Poffo defeated Dario Romero (4:55)
10) Killer Tim Brooks defeated Hurricane Hernandez (1:40)
11) Bob Jaggers defeated Red Bastien to win the Battle Royal (3:30)

 
Tuesday, August 26, 1975 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Al Madril vs. Bobby Jaggers
2) Intern #2 vs. Scott Casey
3) Intern #1 vs. Angelo Poffo
4) Ray Candy vs. Ken Ramey
5) Texas Tornado Match: Terry Funk & Ricky Romero vs. Tim Brooks & Ray Stevens

Wednesday, August 27, 1975 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) 18-man Battle Royal to determine the card (two participants unknown)
2) Jerry Kozak defeated The Lawman via forfeit
3) Bobby Jaggers defeated Alex Perez
4) Ray Candy defeated Ken Ramey
5) Intern I defeated Hurricane Hernandez
6) Pat O’Connor defeated Scott Casey
7) Ray Stevens defeated Dario Romero
8) Red Bastien defeated Intern II
9) Ricky Romero defeated Angelo Poffo (8:45) to win the Battle Royal

Thursday, August 28, 1975 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Angelo Poffo defeated Hurricane Hernandez (5:10)
2) Cowboy Lang defeated Sonny Boy Hayes (10:31)
3) Scott Casey & Ricky Romero defeated The Interns (w/ Ken Ramey) (14:04)
4) Ray Candy defeated Ken Ramey (2:10)
5) The Lawman defeated Ray Stevens to win the Brass Knuckles Title (8:46)
6) Dory Funk, Jr. fought Killer Tim Brooks to a double-CO (22:20) (referee: Alex Perez)



Friday, September 5, 1975 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Cowboy Lang fought Sonny Boy Hayes to a draw
2) Western States Heavyweight Champion Ray Candy defeated Bobby Jaggers
3) Scott Casey & Cowboy Lang defeated Angelo Poffo & Sonny Boy Hayes
4) Combination Death Match: Ray Stevens & Killer Brooks defeated Dory Funk, Jr. & Terry Funk in three falls


Tuesday, September 9, 1975 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Don Fargo defeated Mario Romero
2) Alex Perez fought Stan Hansen to a draw (sub. Ray Candy vs. Scotty Campbell)
3) Angelo Poffo defeated Paul Perschmann via forfeit (no-show)
4) Ricky Romero & Scott Casey defeated Ray Stevens & Bobby Jaggers in three falls
5) International Heavyweight Champion Terry Funk defeated Tim Brooks

 
Thursday, September 11, 1975 – Sports Arena – Amarillo], TX
1) Stan Hansen fought Alex Perez (sub. Scotty Campbell) to a draw (10:00)
2) Scott Casey fought Don Fargo to a draw (15:00)
3) Angelo Poffo defeated Mario Romero (sub. Paul Perschmann) (6:20)
4) Brass Knuckles Champion The Lawman defeated Ray Stevens via CO (19:55)
5) Chain-Link Fence Match: Dory Funk, Jr. & Ricky Romero defeated Killer Tim Brooks & Bob Jaggers (17:55)


Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Tue Jan 11th, 2022 07:06 pm
  PM Quote Reply
67th Post
One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 16315
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
Tuesday, September 16, 1975 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) 16-man Battle Royal to determine the card (participants: Ray Stevens, Terry Funk, Stan Hansen, Alex Perez, Killer Brooks, Mike Lawler, Jim Campbell, Bobby Heenan, Angelo Poffo, Ray Candy, Scott Casey, Dario Romero, Bandit #1, Bandit #2, The Lawman)
2) Dario Romero defeated unknown
3) The Lawman defeated
4) Ray Stevens defeated unknown
5) unknown fought unknown to a double-CO
6) Ray Candy defeated unknown
7) Terry Funk defeated unknown
8) Scott Casey defeated unknown

Wednesday, September 17, 1975 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Scott Casey & Ray Candy fought Angelo Poffo & Don Fargo to a draw
2) Bobby Heenan defeated Mike Lawler
3) Terry Funk defeated Bobby Jaggers
4) Brass Knuckles Champion The Lawman defeated Ray Stevens via DQ
5) Ricky Romero defeated Killer Brooks

Thursday, September 18, 1975 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Ray Candy defeated Bobby Heenan (7:49)
2) Johnny Starr & Scott Casey fought Sputnik Monroe & Don Fargo to a draw (20:00)
3) Killer Tim Brooks defeated Mike Lawler (8:55 )
4) Ricky Romero defeated Bob Jaggers (10:15)
5) Ray Stevens defeated The Lawman to win the Brass Knuckles Title (13:24) (referee: Scotty Campbell)
6) International Heavyweight Champion Terry Funk defeated Harley Race via DQ (22:34) (referee: Scotty Campbell)

 
 
Tuesday, September 23, 1975 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Paul Perschmann fought Johnny Starr to a draw
2) The Lawman defeated Jim Campbell
3) Terry Funk & Ray Candy & Johnny Starr defeated Ray Stevens & Don Fargo & Mike Lawler
4) Sputnik Monroe defeated King Curtis Iaukea
5) Tim Brooks defeated Scott Casey

Wednesday, September 24, 1975 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) 18-man Battle Royal to determine the card (participants: King Curtis Iaukea, Red Bastien, Scott Casey, Killer Brooks, Ray Candy, Bandit #1, Eddie Heard, Johnny Starr, Dory Funk, Jr., Terry Funk, Don Fargo, Dario Romero, Sputnik Monroe, Ray Stevens, Alex Perez, The Lawman, Bandit #2, Ricky Romero)

Thursday, September 25, 1975 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Johnny Starr defeated Paul Perschmann (12:47)
2) Dory Funk, Jr. & Ricky Romero & Scott Casey fought Ray Stevens & Sputnik Monroe & Don Fargo to a draw (30:00)
3) Western States Heavyweight Champion Ray Candy defeated King Curtis Iaukea via DQ in three falls (referee: Scotty Campbell)
4) Texas Death Match: Killer Tim Brooks defeated Terry Funk (34:30)

 
 
Wednesday, October 1, 1975 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Sputnik Monroe vs. Frank Vachon
2) Angelo Poffo & Lanny Poffo vs. Ray Candy & Scott Casey
3) Brass Knuckles Champion Ray Stevens vs. Terry Funk
4) Killer Brooks vs. Mad Dog Vachon
5) Johnny Starr vs. Don Fargo


Friday, October 3, 1975 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Scott Casey fought Don Fargo to a draw
2) Johnny Starr defeated Sputnik Monroe
3) Mad Dog Vachon defeated The Lawman
4) Ray Candy defeated King Curtis
5) Dory Funk, Jr. & Terry Funk defeated Killer Brooks & Mad Dog Vachon (sub. Ray Stevens)


Saturday, October 4, 1975 – Colorado State Fairgrounds Agriculture Building – Pueblo, CO
1) Alex Perez vs. El Lobo
2) Don Fargo vs. Mario Romero
3) Ray Candy vs. Mad Dog Vachon
4) Dory Funk, Jr. & Terry Funk vs. Killer Tim Brooks & Ray Stevens
10-man Battle Royal

 

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Tue Jan 11th, 2022 07:07 pm
  PM Quote Reply
68th Post
One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 16315
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
Monday, October 6, 1975 – Judging Arena – El Paso, TX
1) Johnny Starr defeated Lanny Poffo (9:35)
2) Angelo Poffo fought Scott Casey to a draw
3) Sputnik Monroe defeated Ray Candy via CO
4) Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Don Fargo (14:15)
5) Frank Goodish (sub. Ray Stevens) & Killer Brooks fought Terry Funk & Ricky Romero to a double-DQ in three falls


Thursday, October 9, 1975 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Ricky Romero defeated Don Fargo (6:08)
2) Frank Goodish defeated The Lawman (6:20)
3) No DQ: Angelo Poffo & Lanny Poffo defeated Scott Casey & Johnny Starr
4) Brass Knuckles Champion Ray Stevens fought Sputnik Monroe to a double-CO (15:40)
5) Texas Death Match: International Heavyweight Champion Terry Funk defeated Killer Tim Brooks (19:55)

 
Monday, October 13, 1975 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Lanny Poffo defeated Dario Romero (sub. Don Fargo)
2) Angelo Poffo defeated Johnny Starr
3) Scott Casey fought Sputnik Monroe to a draw
4) Ray Candy defeated Ray Stevens via DQ (14:30)
5) Fence Match: Terry Funk & Ricky Romero defeated Frank Goodish & Killer Brooks (21:27)

 
 
Monday, October 20, 1975 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Tom DeMarco vs. Randy Tyler
2) Tony Atlas vs. Sputnik Monroe
3) Angelo Poffo & Lanny Poffo vs. Scott Casey & Ray Candy
4) Dory Funk, Jr. & Ricky Romero fought Frank Goodish & Ray Stevens to a double-DQ in three falls (referee: Ken Farber)
5) International Heavyweight Champion Terry Funk fought Andre the Giant to a double-CO (15:20)

 
 
Thursday, October 30, 1975 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) The Lawman fought Sputnik Monroe to a draw (15:00)
2) Randy Tyler defeated Ray Candy (9:12)
3) Ray Stevens defeated Tony Atlas (7:04)
4) Ricky Romero & Ray Stevens (sub. Scott Casey) fought Angelo Poffo & Lanny Poffo to a double-CO (33:10)
5) International Heavyweight Champion Terry Funk defeated Frank Goodish via DQ in three falls

Friday, October 31, 1975 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) The Silver Streak fought Angelo Poffo to a draw (15:00)
2) Sputnik Monroe defeated Tony Atlas
3) Scott Casey defeated Lanny Poffo via DQ
4) No DQ: Western States Heavyweight Champion Frank Goodish defeated Ray Candy
5) Dory Funk, Jr. & Ricky Romero defeated Ray Stevens & Randy Tyler

 
Wednesday, November 5, 1975 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Angelo Poffo vs. The Silver Streak
2) Sputnik Monroe vs. Ray Candy
3) Randy Tyler & Bobby Jaggers vs. Scott Casey & Ray Stevens
4) Terry Funk vs. Frank Goodish

Friday, November 7, 1975 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Angelo Poffo vs. Johnny Heidemann
2) Ray Stevens & Scott Casey vs. Randy Tyler & Sputnik Monroe
3) Ricky Romero vs. Hank James
4) Western States Heavyweight Champion Frank Goodish defeated Dory Funk, Jr.

 
Wednesday, November 12, 1975 – Coliseum – San Angelo, TX
1) Randy Tyler vs. Juan Sebastian
2) Hank James vs. Scott Casey
3) Handicap Match: Terry Funk vs. Angelo Poffo & Lanny Poffo
4) Brass Knuckles Champion Ray Stevens vs. Alberto Madril
5) Dory Funk, Jr. vs. Frank Goodish


Friday, November 14, 1975 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) The Silver Streak defeated Buddy Rogers, Jr.
2) Angelo Poffo defeated Juan Sebastian
3) Ray Stevens defeated Randy Tyler
4) Ricky Romero & Scott Casey defeated Sputnik Monroe & Hank James
5) Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Frank Goodish via DQ

 
 
Friday, November 21, 1975 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Sputnik Monroe vs. Dan Burdick
2) Ricky Romero & The Silver Streak vs. Angelo Poffo & Lanny Poffo
3) Billy Robinson vs. Randy Brewer
4) Lumberjack Match: Ray Stevens vs. Randy Tyler
5) Scott Casey vs. Frank Goodish

 
 

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Tue Jan 11th, 2022 07:09 pm
  PM Quote Reply
69th Post
One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 16315
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
Friday, November 28, 1975 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Lord Alfred Hayes vs. Hank James
2) Ray Stevens vs. Angelo Poffo
3) The Super Destroyer vs. Billy Robinson
4) Frank Goodish & Randy Tyler vs. Ricky Romero & Scott Casey


Monday, December 1, 1975 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Lanny Poffo fought The Silver Streak to a draw
2) Angelo Poffo defeated Joe Palardy
3) Scott Casey defeated Sputnik Monroe
4) Lord Alfred Hayes defeated Ray Stevens
5) Frank Goodish & Randy Tyler defeated Dory Funk, Jr. & Ricky Romero

 
 
Wednesday, December 3, 1975 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Lanny Poffo vs. The Silver Streak
2) Lord Al Hayes vs. Angelo Poffo
3) Frank Goodish & Randy Tyler vs. Ray Stevens & Scott Casey
4) International Heavyweight Champion The Super Destroyer vs. Terry Funk

 
 

Friday, December 5, 1975 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Angelo Poffo vs. Joe Palardy
2) Sputnik Monroe vs. Jim Pride
3) Lanny Poffo vs. The Silver Streak
4) The Super Destroyer & Frank Goodish vs. Ray Stevens & Scott Casey
5) Ricky Romero vs. Randy Tyler

Saturday, December 6, 1975 – Bull Barn – Hereford, TX
1) Sputnik Monroe vs. The Super Destroyer
2) Ray Stevens vs. Angelo Poffo
3) Ricky Romero & Scott Casey vs. Frank Goodish & Randy Tyler



Tuesday, December 9, 1975 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) The Silver Streak vs. Lanny Poffo
2) Sputnik Monroe vs. Joe Palardy
3) Ray Stevens vs. Angelo Poffo
4) Lord Al Hayes & Scott Casey vs. Frank Goodish & The Super Destroyer
5) Ricky Romero vs. Randy Tyler

 
 
 
Friday, December 12, 1975 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Jim Pride vs. El Lobo
2) Sputnik Monroe vs. Joe Palardy
3) Lord Al Hayes & The Silver Streak vs. Angelo Poffo & Lanny Poffo
4) Ray Stevens vs. Frank Goodish
5) Rocky Mountain Heavyweight Champion Ricky Romero vs. Randy Tyler

 
 
Tuesday, December 16, 1975 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Scott Casey & The Silver Streak defeated Angelo Poffo & Lanny Poffo
2) Ray Stevens defeated Sputnik Monroe
3) The Super Destroyer defeated Ted DiBiase
4) Lord Alfred Hayes defeated Frank Goodish
5) No DQ: Ricky Romero defeated Randy Tyler


Friday, December 19, 1975 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Jim Pride vs. Joe Palardy
2) Scott Casey & The Silver Streak vs. Angelo Poffo & Lanny Poffo
3) Sputnik Monroe vs. Ray Stevens
4) International Heavyweight Champion The Super Destroyer vs. Frank Goodish
5) Red Bastien & Randy Tyler vs. Ricky Romero & Lord Al Hayes
 

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Tue Jan 11th, 2022 07:11 pm
  PM Quote Reply
70th Post
One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 16315
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
Thursday, July 14, 1977 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Gary Starr defeated Lynn Denton (6:51)
2) Billy the Kid fought Sonny Boy Hayes to a draw (15:00)
3) The Super Destroyer fought Ted DiBiase to a draw (20:00)
4) Ervin Smith defeated Pat O’Connor (11:26)
5) Ray Stevens defeated Cyclon Negro via DQ (15:30)
6) Abdullah the Butcher (w/ J.J. Dillon) fought Ox Baker to a double-CO (12:52)

 
 
Thursday, July 21, 1977 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Vicki Williams defeated Leilani Kai (17:48)
2) Maria LaVeu defeated Princess Little Dove (14:15)
3) Ervin Smith fought Ray Stevens to a draw (20:00)
4) Cyclon Negro defeated Dory Funk, Jr. (10:54)
5) Chain-Link Fence Match: Abdullah the Butcher (w/ J.J. Dillon) defeated The Super Destroyer (17:12) (referee: Ken Farber)

Friday, July 22, 1977 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Leilani Kai fought Vicki Williams to a draw (10:00)
2) Ray Stevens fought Ervin Smith to a draw (20:00)
3) Vicki Williams & Princess Little Dove defeated Leilani Kai & Marie LaVeau
4) Ted DiBiase defeated Ciclon Negro via DQ
5) Dory Funk, Jr. & The Super Destroyer defeated The Sheik & Abdullah the Butcher via DQ

 
Monday, August 1, 1977 – Muleshoe High School – Muleshoe, TX
1) Jerry Kozak vs. Gary Starr
2) Sonny Boy Hayes vs. Billy Colt
3) Ricky Romero vs. Ray Stevens
4) Terry Funk vs. Rip Hawk



Thursday, August 4, 1977 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Denny Alberts defeated Lynn Denton (12:11)
2) Robert Pico (sub. Rip Hawk) defeated Gary Starr (12:03)
3) Bob Orton fought Ray Stevens to a draw (20:00)
4) Ted DiBiase defeated Randy Colley (12:34)
5) Ervin Smith defeated Swede Hanson (14:40)
6) German Blood Match: The Super Destroyer (w/ Ted DiBiase) defeated Abdullah the Butcher (w/ J.J. Dillon) (23:18) (referee; Ken Farber)

 
 
Thursday, October 13, 1977 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Rip Hawk defeated Reggie Parks (11:38)
2) Ricky Romero defeated Dennis Stamp via DQ (12:50)
3) Tully Blanchard fought Johnny Starr to a draw (20:00)
4) Brute Bernard & Angel Morrel (w/ J.J. Dillon) defeated Terry Funk & Ray Stevens (w/ Ted DiBiase) via DQ (17:05) (referee: Randy Brewer)
5) Dory Funk, Jr. defeated International Heavyweight Champion Cyclon Negro via DQ (17:42)

 
 
 

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Tue Jan 11th, 2022 07:15 pm
  PM Quote Reply
71st Post
One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 16315
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
Thursday, January 12, 1978 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Bob Orton & Berry Orton vs. Don Kernodle & Ricky Romero
2) Johnny Starr vs. Dennis Stamp
3) Ray Stevens vs. Angel Morrel
4) Ted DiBiase vs. Brute Bernard
5) James J. Dillon vs. Ervin Smith 6) Dory Funk, Jr. vs. Roger Kirby

 
 
 
Thursday, February 16, 1978 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Don Fargo vs. Rip Hawk
2) Ervin Smith vs. Johnny Starr
3) Don Kernodle vs. Ricky Romero
4) Ted DiBiase vs. Dennis Stamp
5) Ray Stevens vs. Roger Kirby
6) Dory Funk, Jr. & Larry Lane vs. Brute Bernard & Angel Morrel (w/ J.J. Dillon)

 
 

Wednesday, May 3, 1978 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Barry Orton vs. Mr.Pogo
2) Ted DiBiase vs. Terry Garvin
3) Ray Stevens & Pat Patterson vs. Lord Jonathan Boyd & Roger Kirby
4) Dory Funk, Jr. vs. Hans Schroder

 
 
Saturday, June 3, 1978 – Bull Barn – Hereford, TX
1) Ted Heath fought Rip Hawk to a draw
2) Mr. Pogo (w/Sir Oliver Humperdinck) defeated The Super Destroyer
3) Scott Casey & Ted DiBiase defeated Mr. Pogo (sub. Pat Patterson) & Ray Stevens via dq Pat Patterson was injured, but did make an appearance to interfere and cause the disqualification of Stevens and Pogo.

 
 
Tuesday, November 28, 1978 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX 1) Ricky Romero vs. Ray Stevens
2) Doug Somers & Roger Kirby vs. Kevin Von Erich & David Von Erich
3) Dick Murdoch & Blackjack Mulligan vs. Mr. Pogo & Mr. Sato (w/ Scandor Akbar)
4) 2-Ring Battle Royal



Thursday, November 30, 1978 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Ray Stevens defeated Alex Perez
2) Ted DiBiase defeated Dennis Stamp
3) Ratamyus defeated Ricky Romero
4) American Tag Team Champions Kevin Von Erich & David Von Erich defeated Roger Kirby & Doug Somers
5) Western States Tag Team Champions Blackjack Mulligan & Dick Murdoch fought Mr. Pogo & Mr. Sato (w/ Scandor Akbar) to a no contest



Friday, December 1, 1978 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Larry Lane vs. Roger Kirby
2) Doug Somers vs. Ratamyus
3) Bob Brown vs. Ricky Romero
4) Ray Stevens vs. Adrian Adonis
5) Dick Murdoch & Ted DiBiase vs. Mr. Pogo & Akio Sato (w/ Scandor Akbar)

 
 
 

Last edited on Tue Jan 11th, 2022 07:16 pm by One Fan Gang

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Wed Jan 12th, 2022 07:16 am
  PM Quote Reply
72nd Post
One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 16315
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
1/22/57 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Al Mills & Tiny Mills in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bonnie Watson vs. Therese Theis
Ray Stevens vs. Danno O’Shocker

 
 
 
1/25/57 Richmond, VA @ Atlantic Rural Exposition
George Becker & Dick Steinborn vs. Ali Bey & Jim Austeri in a no DQ match
Ted Christy vs. Danno O’Shocker
Corsica Joe vs. Ray Stevens



1/26/57 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott draw Ray Stevens & Tom Bradley(60:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Danno O’Shocker beat Ted Christy(14:00) via pinfall
Leo Wallick beat Frenchy Roy(sub for Bob Jensen)(26:00) via pinfall
Note:  No wrestling in Spartanburg until February 16

 
 
 
 
 
1/29/57 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Al Mills & Tiny Mills vs. George Scott & Sandy Scott in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ray Stevens vs. Herb Larsen
Marco Polo vs. Corsica Joe


2/1/57 Richmond, VA @ Atlantic Rural Exposition
George Becker & Dick Steinborn vs. Ali Bey & Jim Austeri in a 2 o 3 falls, Texas tornado match
Corsica Joe vs. Ted Christy
Marco Polo vs. Ray Stevens

 

2/5/57 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Al Mills & Tiny Mills in a 2 of 3 falls match
Angelo Martinelli vs. Ray Stevens
Leo Wallick vs. Herb Larsen
Note:  No wrestling in Columbia until February 19



2/8/57 Richmond, VA @ Atlantic Rural Exposition
Antonino Rocca vs. Ted Christy in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Becker vs. Ray Stevens
Dick Steinborn vs. Leo Wallick
Harry Lewis vs. Marco Polo




2/9/57 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Antonino Rocca vs. Art Neilson
George Becker vs. Tom Bradley
Dick Steinborn vs. Ray Stevens
Angelo Martinelli vs. Harry Lewis
 

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Wed Jan 12th, 2022 07:17 am
  PM Quote Reply
73rd Post
One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 16315
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
2/12/57 Roanoke, VA @ American Legion Auditorium
Antonino Rocca beat John Smith in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Becker beat Ted Christy
Ray Stevens beat Marco Polo
Dick Steinborn beat Harry Lewis via pinfall





2/15/57 Richmond, VA @ Atlantic Rural Exposition
George Becker vs. Ray Stevens in a 2 of 3 falls match
Wee Willie Davis vs. Tiny Mills in a 2 of 3 falls match
Dick Steinborn vs. Len Rossi
Ted Cristy vs. Doran O’Hara





2/16/57 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Pete Managoff & Danno O’Shocker vs. Tom Bradley & Ray Stevens in a 2 of 3 falls match
Slave Girl Moolah vs. Judy Grable
Johnny Heidman vs. Frenchy Roy

 
 
 
 
2/19/57 Roanoke, VA @ American Legion Auditorium
Wee Willie Davis beat Tiny Mills in a 2 of 3 falls match
Art Neilson & Ray Stevens beat George Becker & Dick Steinborn in a 2 of 3 falls match
Danno O’Shocker draw Al Mills(30:00)


2/22/57 Richmond, VA @ Atlantic Rural Exposition
Al Mills & Tiny Mills vs. George Becker & Dick Steinborn in a 2 of 3 falls match
Art Neilson vs. Danno O’Shocker
Angelo Martinelli vs. Ray Stevens

 
 
2/26/57 Roanoke, VA @ American Legion Auditorium
George Becker & Wee Willie Davis beat Art Neilson & Ray Stevens in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ramon Cernandes beat Ted Christy
Dick Steinborn beat Tom Bradley by DQ


3/1/57 Richmond, VA @ Atlantic Rural Exposition
George Becker & Dick Steinborn beat Art Neilson & Ray Stevens in a 2 of 3 falls match
Al Mills beat Wee Willie Davis
Tiny Mills beat Ramon Cernandes

 
 
 
3/6/57 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
George Becker & Pete Managoff vs. Ray Stevens & Ted Christy
Slave Girl Moolah vs. Betty Evans
Dick Steinborn vs. Leo Wallack      

 
 
3/11/57 Greenville, SC @ Textile Hall
George Becker & Dick Steinborn vs. Ray Stevens & Ted Christy in a 2 of 3 falls match
Framer Jones vs. Tiny Mills
Al Mills vs. Tinker Todd


3/13/57 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Pete Managoff vs. Ray Stevens & Ted Christy in a handicap match
George Becker vs. Buddy Lee
Dick Steinborn vs. Tom Bradley


3/15/57 Richmond, VA @ Atlantic Rural Exposition
Battle royal featuring George Becker, Ali Bey, Ramon Carnadas, Ray Stevens, Buddy Lee, Jim Austeri, Dick Steinborn & Doran O’Hara
Plus 4 other matches

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Wed Jan 12th, 2022 07:18 am
  PM Quote Reply
74th Post
One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 16315
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
3/16/57 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Ali Bey & Jim Austeri vs. Doran O’Hara & Angelo Martinelli in a no DQ match
Danno O’Shocker vs. Ray Stevens
Tinker Todd vs. Lee Wallick



3/18/57 Greenville, SC @ Textile Hall
Ray Stevens & Ted Christy beat George Becker & Dick Steinborn in a 2 of 3 falls match with Pete Managoff as special referee
Farmer Jones & Leo Wallick beat Al Mills & Tiny Mills in a 2 of 3 falls match

3/19/57 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Don Eagle vs. Leo Wallick
George Becker vs. Ted Christy
Dick Steinborn vs. Ray Stevens
Angelo Martinelli vs. Doran O’Hara


3/22/57 Richmond, VA @ Atlantic Rural Exposition
Dick Steinborn & George Becker vs. Ray Stevens & Buddy Lee in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ali Bey vs. Ramon Cernandes
Jim Austeri vs. Angelo Martinelli

 
3/23/57 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Ali Bey & Jim Austeri vs. George Becker & Dick Steinborn
Farmer Jones vs. Leo Wallick
Ray Stevens vs. Ramon Cernandes


3/25/57 Greenville, SC @ Textile Hall
George Becker beat Ray Stevens in a 2 of 3 falls match
Slave Girl Moolah beat Lady Angel in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ted Christy beat Pete Managoff
Dick Steinborn beat Leo Wallick


3/26/57 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
George Becker & Dick Steinborn vs. Ted Christy & Ray Stevens in a 2 of 3 falls match
Lady Angel vs. Lillian Ellison(sub for Arlene Radcliff) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ramon Cernandes vs. Marco Polo

 
 
3/29/57 Richmond, VA @ Atlantic Rural Exposition
George Becker & Dick Steinborn vs. Ali Bey & Jim Austeri in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ray Stevens vs. Marco Polo
Leo Wallick vs. Ken Kenneth



3/30/57 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
George Becker & Dick Steinborn vs. Ray Stevens & Leo Wallick
Doran O’Hara vs. Ali Bey
Jimmy Ford vs. Marco Polo

 
 
4/1/57 Greenville, SC @ Textile Hall
George Becker & Dick Steinborn vs. Ted Christy & Ray Stevens
Ali Bey vs. Marco Polo
Tom Bradley vs. Doran O’Hara

4/2/57 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
George Becker & Dick Steinborn vs. Ted Christy & Ray Stevens in a 2 of 3 falls match
Marco Polo vs. Danno O’Shocker
Ramon Cernandes vs. Doran O’Hara


4/3/57 Florence, SC @ Dream Ranch Barn
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Tom Bradley & Ray Stevens in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jack Vansky vs. Doran O'Hara in a 2 of 3 falls match

Last edited on Wed Jan 12th, 2022 01:14 pm by One Fan Gang

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Wed Jan 12th, 2022 07:21 am
  PM Quote Reply
75th Post
One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 16315
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
4/6/57 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Lady Angel vs. Therese Theis
George Becker vs. Ray Stevens
Dick Steinborn vs. Karol Fozoff



4/8/57 Greenville, SC @ Textile Hall
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Ted Christy & Ray Stevens
Ali Bey vs. Danno O’Shocker
Ramon Cernandes vs. Ken Kenneth

4/9/57 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
George Becker & Dick Steinborn vs. Ted Christy & Ray Stevens in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ken Kenneth vs. Danno O’Shocker
Plus 1 other match

 
 
4/10/57 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Ray Stevens & Ted Christy by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jack Vansky beat Danno O’Shocker
Pete Managoff beat Ken Kenneth


4/12/57 Richmond, VA @ Atlantic Rural Exposition
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Ali Bey & Ray Stevens in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rita Cortez vs. Therese Theis
Doran O’Hara vs. Jack Vansky


4/13/57 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
George Becker & Dick Steinborn vs. Ali Bey & Ray Stevens
Karol Fozoff vs. Ramon Cernandes
Ivan Bornov vs. Marco Polo

 
 
4/15/57 Greenville, SC @ Textile Hall
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Ted Christy & Ray Stevens in a 2 of 3 falls match with 2 referees
Ali Bey vs. Ramon Cernandes
Tom Bradley vs. Marco Polo

4/16/57 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Pete Managoff vs. Ted Christy & Ray Stevens in a 2 of 3 falls, handicap match
George Becker & Dick Steinborn vs. Ken Kenneth & Ali Bey
Marco Polo vs. Doran O’Hara


4/17/57 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Ray Stevens & Ted Christy in a 2 of 3 falls match
Emil Dusek beat Doran O’Hara
Pete Managoff beat Ernie Dusek by DQ

4/18/57 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
George Becker & Dick Steinborn beat Ivan Bornov & Karol Fozoff in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ray Stevens beat Marco Polo
Daren O’Hara beat Ali Bey by DQ

 
 
4/20/57 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Ivan Bornov & Karol Fozoff in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ray Stevens vs. Prince Omar
Pete Managoff vs. Johnny Heidman



4/22/57 Greenville, SC @ Textile Hall
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Ted Christy & Ray Stevens in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ramon Cernandes vs. Jack Vansky
Marco Polo vs. Prince Omar

4/23/57 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
George Becker & Dick Steinborn vs. Ted Christy & Ray Stevens in a 2 of 3 falls, Texas royal match
Pete Managoff vs. Ken Kenneth
Doran O’Hara vs. Jack Vansky

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

Current time is 06:38 pm Page:  First Page Previous Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  ...  Next Page Last Page    
WowBB Forums > Sports And Wrestling > The Clawmaster's Archives > Ray Stevens record book Top




UltraBB 1.172 Copyright © 2007-2013 Data 1 Systems