WowBB Forums Home 
Home Search search Menu menu Not logged in - Login | Register

 Moderated by: Ron Page:  First Page Previous Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  ...  Next Page Last Page  
New Topic Reply Printer Friendly
Tennessee Area Results  Rate Topic 
AuthorPost
 Posted: Tue May 4th, 2021 03:40 pm
  PM Quote Reply
16th Post
cman73

 

Joined: Tue Jul 12th, 2016
Location:  
Posts: 1086
Status: 
Online
Mana: 
6/23/83 Owensboro, KY - Sports Center
$1.00 per pound battle royal (Total Purse: $3,336)
The Fabulous Ones vs The Moondogs (w/Jimmy Hart)
Jerry Lawler vs Man Mountain Link
The Mad Dog vs Bobby Eaton (Loser eats can of dog food)
Tom Prichard vs The Rebel
Tommy Gilbert vs The Galaxian #1

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Thu May 13th, 2021 04:45 pm
  PM Quote Reply
17th Post
cman73

 

Joined: Tue Jul 12th, 2016
Location:  
Posts: 1086
Status: 
Online
Mana: 
1/1/84 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum A-7,800
Norvel Austin and Sabu d. Art Crews and The Jaguar
Dutch Mantel and Koko Ware DREW Stan Frazier and Terry Gibbs
Troy Graham and Porkchop Cash d. Terry Taylor and Koko Ware
Ricky Morton and Robert Gibson d. The A-Team (Stretcher)
Moondog Rex and Moondog Spot DDQ Stan Lane and Steve Keirn
Sabu d. Austin Idol
Jerry Lawler d. AWA World Champion: Nick Bockwinkel DQ

1/1/84 Nashville, TN - Sports Arena
The Fabulous Ones vs The A-Team
Austin Idol vs Sabu
The Bruise Brothers vs The Grapplers (Losers Leave the First Family)
Dutch Mantell vs Plowboy Frazier
The Moondogs vs Art Crews and The Jaguar
Terry Taylor vs Norvell Austin

1/3/84 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Animal and Hawk DDQ Stan Lane and Steve Keirn
Jerry Lawler and Austin Idol vs Stan Frazier and Sabu
The Grapplers (Len Denton and Tony Anthony) vs The Bruise Brothers (Troy Graham and Porkchop Cash)
Stagger Lee vs Norvel Austin
Art Crews and Dutch Mantel vs The Moondogs
Terry Taylor vs Jerry Gray

1/4/84 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Terry Gibbs and Jerry Grey d. Art Crews and Bobby Fulton
Stan Frazier d. The Angel
Koko Ware and Art Crews d. Porkchop Cash and Troy Graham
Jos LeDuc d. Koko Ware
Jerry Lawler and Austin Idol d. Animal and HAwk DQ

1/5/84 Lexington, KY - Rupp Arena
Road Warriors vs Jerry Lawler & Austin Idol
Terry Taylor vs Jos LeDuc (w/Jimmy Hart) (billed as Mid-America Title Match)
The Rock n Roll Express vs The A-Team (w/Jimmy Hart)
Dutch Mantel vs The Russian Invader (w/Jimmy Hart)
The Grapplers vs The Bruise Brothers
Terry Gibbs vs Stagger Lee
The Moondogs and Sabu (w/Jimmy Hart) vs The Jaguar, Art Crews and Jerry Grey

1/6/84 Blytheville, AR - American Legion Arena
Jerry Lawler vs Jos LeDuc
The Rock n Roll Express vs The A-Team
Dutch Mantel vs Norvell Austin
Stagger Lee vs Plowboy Frazier

1/7/84 Nashville, TN - Sports Arena
Jerry Grey vs King Cobra (James Kimble)
Art Crews vs Stan Frazier
Norvel Austin vs Stagger Lee (Koko Ware)
King Konga vs Tommy Gilbert
Jerry Lawler and Dutch Mantel d. Moondog Spot and Moondog Rex (Loser Leaves Town)

1/8/84 Jackson, TN - Coliseum
Jerry Lawler vs Jos LeDuc
The Fabulous Ones vs Norvell Austin and Sabu
The Rock n Roll Express vs The A-Team
The Grapplers vs The Bruise Brothers
Randy Savage vs Dutch Mantell
The Moondogs vs Art Crews and The Jaguar
Terry Gibbs vs Jerry Grey

1/9/84 Memphis, TN - Mid South Coliseum
No DQ, two referees, one will be Austin Idol, $500 fine for each illegal punch
AWA World Champion: Nick Bockwinkel beat Jerry Lawler dq when AWA President Stanley Blackburn reversed the decision
Fabulous Ones beat The Moondogs
Austin Idol beat Jos Leduc
Dutch Mantell beat Randy Savage dq
King Konga beat Terry Taylor
A Team beat Rock and Roll Express (Texas Death Match)
Porkchop Cash & Dream Machine beat Koko Ware & Jerry Grey
Art Crews drew Terry Gibbs
Sabu beat The Jaguar
Att: 5,600

1/10/84 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Sabu d. The Jaguar
Dutch Mantel d. The A-Team #2
Koko Ware d. Terry Gibbs
JErry Grey and Art Crews d. Pork Chop Cash and Troy Graham DQ
King Konga d. Jerry Grey
Austin Idol d. A-Team #1
Steve Keirn and Stan Lane d. Moondog Rex and Spot
Jerry Lawler beat AWA World Champion: Nick Bockwinkel dq

1/11/84 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
AWA World Champion: Nick Bockwinkel vs Jerry Lawler
The Fabulous Ones vs The Moondogs (Losers Leave Town)
Austin Idol vs The A-Team #1 (if Idol wins, gets 15 minutes with Jimmy Hart)
King Konga vs The Jaguar
Stagger Lee vs Terry Gibbs
Dutch Mantell vs Jerry Grey
Art Crews vs Sabu

1/14/84 Nashville, TN - Fairgrounds Sports Arena
The Angel (Frank Morrell) vs Jerry Grey
Stan Frazier vs Terry Gibbs
Bobby Fulton vs Karl Krupp
Dutch Mantel and Mr. Ebony (Tom Jones) vs Porkchop Cash and Troy Graham
Animal and Hawk vs Steve Keirn and Stan Lane

1/14/84 Lexington, TN - High School Gym
Jerry Lawler and Stagger Lee vs King Konga and Sabu
plus The Rock n Roll Express, Tommy Gilbert, The A-Team

1/16/84 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Mr. Ebony (Tom Jones) vs Terry Gibbs
The A-Team vs Porkchop Cash and Troy Graham
Art Crews and Jerry Grey vs Kareem Muhammed and Elijah Akeem
King Konga vs Koko Ware
Randy Savage beat Dutch Mantel
Austin Idol d. Sabu
Jerry Lawler vs Karl Krupp
AWA World Tag Team Champions: Jerry Blackwell and Ken Patera vs Ricky Morton and Robert Gibson
Moondog Rex and Moondog Spot vs Stan Lane and Steve KEirn

1/17/84 Louisville, KY - Gardens
The Dream Machine d. Terry Gibbs
Mr. Ebony d. Porkchop Cash
King Konga d. Art Crews
Rick Morton and Robert Gibson d. The A-Team
Elijah Akeem and Kareem Muhammed d. Dutch Mantell and Koko Ware
Steve Keirn and Stan Lane d. Animal and Hawk COR (lumberjack)
Austin Idol d. Karl Krupp DQ

1/18/84 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Austin Idol vs Randy Savage
The Fabulous Ones vs The Bruise Brothers (w/Jimmy Hart)
King Konga vs Art Crews
The Zambuie Express vs Stagger Lee and Dutch Mantell
Mr. Ebony vs Sabu
Karl Krupp vs Jerry Gary

1/20/84 Drakesboro, KY

1/21/84 Nashville, TN - Fairgrounds Sports Arena
The Angel (Frank Morrell) vs Tommy King
Angelo Poffo vs Jerry Grey
Bobby Fulton vs Terry Gibbs
Art Crews vs Sabu (Cocoa Samoa)
Dutch Mantel vs Randy Savage
Stan Lane and Steve Keirn vs Kareem Muhammed and Elijah Akeem

1/23/84 Louisville, KY - Gardens
AWA World Champion: Nick Bockwinkel beat Jerry Lawler by reverse decision
Austin Idol beat Randy Savage dq
Steve Keirn and Stan Lane d. Ricky Morton and Robert Gibson
Elijah Akeem and Kareem Muhammed d. Jerry Grey and Art Crews
King Konga d. Koko Ware
Karl Krupp d. Bobby Fulton
Mr. Ebony d. Sabu

1/24/84 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Jerry Lawler & Austin Idol beat AWA World Tag Team Champions: Jerry Blackwell & Ken Patera
Dutch Mantell beat Randy Savage
Zambuie Express beat Fabulous Ones (Southern Tag Team Titles vacant as title change not allowed by default)
Jos Leduc beat Tommy Gilbert
King Konga beat Art Crews
Rick Rude beat Jerry Grey
Terry Gibbs beat A Team I
Rock and Roll Express & Mr. Ebony & Koko Ware beat Sabu & Karl Krupp & Porkchop Cash & Dream Machine
att: 3,737

1/25/84 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Austin Idol and Dutch Mantell vs Randy Savage and Jos LeDuc
The Fabulous Ones vs The Rock n Roll Express
The Zambuie Express vs Art Crews and Bobby Fulton
Rick Rude vs Jerry Gray
The A-Team #1 vs Mr. Ebony
The A-Team #2 vs Terry Gibbs

1/26/84 Hardinsburg, KY - Breckinridge County High School

1/30/84 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Rick Rood d. Art Crews
King Konga d. Bobby Fulton
Ricky Morton and Robert Gibson d. Karl Krupp and A-Team #2
Mr. Ebony and Koko Ware d. Porkchop Cash and Troy Graham
Elijah Akeem and Kareem Muhammed d. Steve Keirn and Stan Lane
Austin Idol and Dutch Mantell d. Randy Savage and Jos LeDuc COR

1/31/84 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Princess Victoria beat Wendi Richter
--Southern Tag Team Title Tournament --
--1st Round--
Terry Gibbs & Rick Rude beat Fabulous Ones dq
Koko Ware & Norvell Austin beat Porkchop Cash & Dream Machine.
A Team beat Karl Krupp & Sabu
Randy Savage & Angelo Poffo beat Art Crews & Dutch Mantell dq
Rock and Roll Express beat King Konga & Jos LeDuc dq
Jerry Lawler & Austin Idol ddq Road Warriors.
--Quarterfinals--
Koko Ware & Norvell Austin beat A Team
Rock and Roll Express beat Randy Savage & Angelo Poffo
--Semifinals--
Koko Ware & Norvell Austin beat Rick Rude & Terry Gibbs.
Zambuie Express beat Rock and Roll Express
--Finals--
Zambuie Express beat Koko Ware & Norvell Austin to win the vacant Southern Tag Team Titles


2/1/84 Brownsville, KY - Edmonson County Middle School Gym
The Angel vs Bobby Fulton
Art Crews vs Terry Gibbs
Sabu vs Tommy Gilbert
King Konga vs Koko Ware
Kareem Muhammed and Elijah Akeem vs Stan Lane and STeve KEirn

2/1/84 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Austin Idol and Dutch Mantell vs Randy Savage and Jos LeDuc (No Time Limit, Falls Count Anywhere)
The Rock n Roll Express vs Karl Krupp and Jimmy Hart
Rick Rude (w/Angel) vs Mr. Ebony
The Bruise Brothers vs The A-Team
Angelo Poff vs Norvell Austin

2/2/84 Dixon, KY - Webster County High School

2/2/84 Nashville, TN
Angelo Poffo vs Terry Gibbs
Norvel Austin vs Sabu (Cocoa Samoa)
Karl Krupp vs Tommy Gilbert
Mr. Ebony (Tom Jones) and Stagger Lee (Koko Ware) vs Troy Graham and Porkchop Cash
Jerry Lawler vs Randy Savage

2/3/84 Blytheville, AR - American Legion Arena
Stagger Lee vs King Konga
Mr. Ebony vs Angelo Poffo
The Bruise Brothers vs The A-Team (w/Jimmy Hart)

2/4/84 Nashville, TN - Fairgrounds Sports Arena
The Angel (Frank Morrell) vs Terry Gibbs
Rick Rude vs Robert Reed
Dutch Mantel vs Karl Krupp
Norvel Austin and Stagger Lee vs Troy Graham and Porkchop Cash
Austin Idol vs Jos LeDuc

2/5/84 Jackson, TN - Coliseum
The Zambuie Express vs The Fabulous Ones
Jerry Lawler & Austin Idol vs King Konga and Jos LeDuc
Randy Savage vs Dutch Mantell (No Time Limit, No DQ)
Rick Rude vs Art Crews
The Rock n Roll Express vs The Bruise Brothers
Stagger Lee and Mr. Ebony vs The A-Team (w/Jimmy Hart)
Karl Krupp vs Terry Gibbs

2/6/84 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Jerry Lawler & Austin Idol beat Road Warriors
Koko Ware & Norvell Austin beat Zambuie Express to win the Southern Tag Team titles
Fabulous Ones beat Rock and Roll Express
Randy Savage beat Dutch Mantell
Rick Rude beat Art Crews
Brett & Buzz Sawyer ddq Jos Leduc & King Konga
Mr. Ebony d. Angelo Poffo

2/7/84 Louisville, KY - Louisville Gardens
--Southern Tag Team Titles Tournament
Karl Krupp and Sabu (Cocoa Samoa) vs The A-Team
The Bruise Brothers vs Stagger Lee and Norvell Austin
Jos LeDuc and King Konga vs The Rock n Roll Express
Randy Savage and Angelo Poffo vs Dutch Mantel and Mr. Ebony
The Fabulous Ones vs Rick Rude and Terry Gibbs
Jerry Lawler and Austin Idol vs The Zambuie Express

2/8/84 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Jerry Lawler, Austin Idol and Dutch Mantell vs Jos LeDuc, Randy Savage and Jimmy Hart
The Zambuie Express vs The Rock n Roll Express
Stagger Lee and Norvell Austin vs The Bruise Brothers (w/Jimmy Hart)
Jerry Lawler vs Karl Krupp
Tommy Gilbert vs Angelo Poffo

2/11/84 Memphis, TN - WMC 5 TV Studios
Rick Rude d. David Johnson
Austin Idol d. Lou Winston
King Konga and Jos LeDuc d. Art Crews and Jim Jameson
Dirty Rhodes and Harley Davidson d. Pink Panther and Sabu

2/11/84 Nashville, TN - Fairgrounds Sports Arena
Art Crews vs Terry Gibbs
The Angel (Frank Morrell) vs Bobby Fulton
Mr. Ebony (Tom Jones) vs Rick Rude
Elijah Akeem and Kareem Muhammed vs Ricky Morton and Robert Gibson
Austin Idol and Dutch Mantel vs Jos LeDuc and Mystery Parter(?) (Probably King Konga)

2/13/84 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Ricky Morton and Robert Gibson d. King Konga and Jos LeDuc
Norvel Austin and Stagger Lee (Koko Ware) d. Elijah Akeem and Kareem Muhammed
Bugsy McGraw and Dutch MAntel d. Randy Savage and Sabu (Cocoa Samoa)
Austin Idol d. Rick Rude
Porkchop Cash and Troy Graham d. Bobby Fulton and Terry Gibbs
The A-Team d. Art Crews and Mr. Ebony (Tom Jones)

2/14/84 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Handicap Match: Randy Savage & Angelo Poffo & Jimmy Hart beat Dutch Mantell & Bugsy McGraw
Zambuie Express beat Koko Ware & Norvell Austin to win the Southern Tag Team titles
Austin Idol beat AWA World Champion: Nick Bockwinkel dq
Dog Collar Match: Jos Leduc beat Buzz Sawyer
Brett Sawyer beat Rick Rude
Dirty Rhodes & Harley Davidson (Hillybilly Jim) beat The Bruise Brothers
King Konga beat Mr Ebony
The A Team (Moondog Rex and Spot now) beat Tommy Gilbert & Art Crews
att: 3,100


2/15/84 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
--19 Man Battle Royal--
The Rock n Roll Express vs King Konga and Jos LeDuc
The Zambuie Express vs Stagger Lee and Norvell Austin
Dutch Mantell and Bugsy McGraw vs Randy Savage and Sabu
Austin Idol vs Rick Rude
The A-Team vs Mr. Ebony and Art Crews

2/18/84 Memphis, TN - WMC 5 TV Studios
Elijah Akeem and Kareem Muhammed d. David Haskins and Jim Jameson
Jos LeDuc d. Keith Eric

2/18/84 Nashville, TN - Fairgrounds Sports Arena
Art Crews vs The Destroyer (?)
Mr. Ebony (Tom Jones) vs Terry Gibbs
The Angel (Frank Morrell) vs Dirty Rhodes
Rick Rude and The Black Ninja (Cocoa Samoa) vs Ricky Morton and Robert Gibson
Dutch Mantel and Bugsy McGraw vs Jos LeDuc and King Konga

2/19/84 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Austin Idol & Jerry Lawler beat Zambuie Express dq
Jerry Lawler beat King Konga (Lumberjack Match)
Rock and Roll Express & Brian Adias & Koko ware & Norvell Austin beat Bruise Brothers & A Team & Jimmy Hart
Harley Davidson & Dirty Rhodes beat Angelo Poffo & Sabu
King Konga beat Buzz Sawyer
Rick Rude beat Dutch Mantell dq
Randy Savage beat Rick McGraw
Penny Mitchell d. Leilani Kai
att: 5,100

2/20?/84 Huntingdon, TN - Civic Center

2/21/84 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Scott Shannon d. Hacksaw Higgins
Princess Victoria and Penny Mitchell d. Wendy Richter and Lelani Kai
Dutch Mantel d. King Konga
The Ninja and Rick Rude d. Ricky Morton and Robert Gibson
Elijah Akeem and Kareem Muhammed d. Norvell Austin and Stagger Lee
Austin Idol and Jerry Lawler d. Randy Savage and Jos LeDuc

2/22/84 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Austin Idol and Jerry Lawler vs Jos LeDuc and Randy Savage
The Zambuie Express vs Stagger Lee and Norvell Austin
Dutch Mantell vs Rick Rude (w/Angel)
Wendi Richter and Leilani Kai vs Princess Victoria and Penny Mitchell
The Rock n Roll Express vs Larry Higgins and The Black Ninja

2/23/84 French Lick, IN

2/27/84 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Elijah Akeem and Kareem Muhammed vs Austin Idol and Dutch Mantel
Jos LeDuc and Randy Savage vs Tommy Rich and Scott Shannon
Harley Davidson and Dirty Rhodes vs The A-Team
Leilani Kai and Jimmy Hart vs Morgana and Jeff Van Camp
Brian Adias vs Larry Higgins
Mr. Ebony vs Angelo Poffo

2/28/84 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Rick Rude beat Dutch Mantell (No DQ)
Zambuie Express & King Konga beat Jerry Lawler & Austin Idol & Tommy Rich dq
Jos LeDuc & Randy Savage beat Koko Ware & Norvell Austin
A Team beat Dirty Rhodes & Brian Adias
Harley Davidson & Scott Shannon beat Bruise Brothers
Princess Victoria and Despina Montagues d. Wendi Richter and Leilani Kia
Art Crews beat Black Ninja
Larry Higgins d. Mr. Ebony

2/29/84 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Austin Idol vs King Konga
Jos LeDuc and Randy Savage vs Spike Huber and Scott Shannon
Dutch Mantell vs Rick Rude (w/Angel) (No Disqualifications)
Harley Davidson and Dirty Rhodes vs The A-Team
Art Crews vs Larry Higgins

2/29/84 Nashville, TN - Fairgrounds Sports Arena
Brian Adias vs Troy Graham
The Black Ninja (Cocoa Samoa) vs Mr. Ebony (Tom Jones)
Wendi Richter and Leilani Kai vs Princess Victoria and Morgana (Despina Montagues?)
Stagger Lee, Norvel Austin and Brian Adias vs Porkchop Cash, Troy Graham and Jimmy Hart
Elijah Akeem and Kareem Muhammed vs Jerry Lawler and Tommy Rich

3/1/84 Winslow, IN - Winslow Community Center

3/2/84 Blytheville, AR
Leilani Kai vs Morgana
Art Crews vs Rick Rude
Dutch Mantel vs Jos LeDuc (w/Jimmy Hart)
Dirty Rhodes and Larry McGee vs Kareem Muhammed and Elijah Akeem
Austin Idol vs Randy Savage

3/3/84 Memphis, TN - WMC 5 TV Studios
Dirty Rhodes and Harley Davidson d. The Inferno and Lou Winston

3/3/84 Nashville, TN - Sports Arena
King Konga vs Mr. Ebony (Tom Jones)
Princess Victoria vs Wendi Richter
Larry Higgins and The Black Ninja (Cocoa Samoa) vs Harley Davidson and Brian Adias
Stagger Lee and Norvel Austin vs Porkchop Cash and Troy Graham
Jerry Lawler and Dutch Mantel vs Kareem Muhammed and Elijah AKeem

3/4/84 Jackson, TN - Coliseum
Jos LeDuc and Randy Savage vs Austin Idol and Bugsy McGraw
Rick Rude vs Dutch Mantell
The Zambuie Express vs Stagger Lee and Norvell Austin
The Bruise Brothers (w/Jimmy Hart) vs Harley Davidson and Dirty Rhodes
King Konga vs Spike Huber
Princess Victoria and Morgana vs Wendi Richter and Leilani Kai
The A-Team #1 vs Brian Adias
The A-Team #2 vs Scott Shannon

3/5/84 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Handicap Match
Porkchop Cash & Dream Machine beat Koko ware
Zambuie Express beat Jerry Lawler & Jos Leduc dq
Austin Idol beat King Konga
Randy Savage beat Bugsy McGraw
A Team beat Stagger Lee & Norvell Austin
Porkchop Cash and Troy Graham d. Spike Huber and Scott McGhee
Dirty Rhodes & Harley Davidson beat Angelo Poffo & Larry Higgins
Rick Rude beat Tom Jones
att: 3,700

3/6/84 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Jerry Lawler beat King Konga (Lights Out Lumberjack Match)
Jerry Lawler & Austin Idol beat Zambuie Express dq
Randy Savage beat Rick McGraw
Scott Shannon beat Rick Rude dq
Jos Leduc beat Art Crews (sub Tom Jones)
Art Crews beat Angelo Poffo
Princess Victoria beat Leilani Kai
Brian Adias vs Larry Higgins (match didn't take place?)

3/7/84 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Jerry Lawler vs Randy Savage
Austin Idol and Bugsy McGraw vs Jos LeDuc and King Konga
The Zambuie Express vs Dutch Mantell and Dirty Rhodes
Rick Rude (w/Angel) vs Spike Huber
Stagger Lee and Norvell Austin vs The Bruise Brothers
Jimmy Hart, Wendi Richter and Leilani Kai vs Scott Shannon, Princess Victoria and Morgana
Harley Davidson vs Angelo Poffo

3/8/84 Lexington, KY - Rupp Arena
Jerry Lawler drew Randy Savage
Austin Idol beat Rick Rude
Bugsy McGraw & Dutch Mantel drew Zambuie Express
Joe Leduc & King Konga beat Austin Idol & Stagger Lee
A Team beat Spike Huber & Scott Shannon
Dirty Rhodes & Harley Davidson beat Porkchop Cash & Dream Machine dq
Art Crews beat Black Ninja (Sabu aka Cocoa Samoa)
Princess Victoria & Despina Montague beat Leilani Kai & Wendi Richter

3/10/84 Nashville, TN - Fairgrounds Sports Arena
Scott Shannon vs Tom Jones
Despina Montagues and Bugsy McGraw vs The Executioner(?) and Leilani Kai
Dutch Mantel vs King Konga
Dirty Rhodes and Harley Davidson vs Porkchop Cash and Troy Graham
Elijah Akeem and Kareem Muhammed vs Jerry Lawler and Jos LeDuc

3/12/84 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Austin Idol beat Randy Savage dq
Jerry Lawler & Jos Leduc beat Zambuie Express to win the Southern Tag Team titles
Tommy Rich & Eddie Gilbert beat The Moondogs
Rick Rude beat Bugsy McGraw
Norvell Austin & Koko Ware beat A Team
Dirty Rhodes & Harley Davidson beat The Executioners
Dutch Mantell & Scott Shannon & Spike Huber beat King Konga & Black Ninja & The Executioner
att: 5,771

3/13/84 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Jerry Lawler & Jos Leduc drew Zambuie Express
Dream Machine & Porkchop Cash beat Dutch Mantel & Bugsy McGraw
A Team beat Austin Idol & Stagger Lee dq
Rick Rude beat Spike Huber
Harley Davidson & Dirty Rhodes beat Gypsy Joe & Tojo Yamamato
Tom Jones beat The Angel

3/14/84 Hanover, IN
Dirty Rhodes & Harley Davidson ddq Joe Leduc & Randy Savage
Austin Idol beat Rick Rude
Dutch Mantel beat Ray Candy dq
Princess Victoria & Scott Shannon beat Jimmy Hart & Wendy Richter

3/16/84 Henderson, TN - Chester County Junior High Gym
Austin Idol vs Rick Rude (w/The Angel and Jimmy Hart)
--plus more..

3/17/84 Nashville, TN - Fairgrounds Sports Arena
The Assassin (?) vs Scott Shannon
Princess Victoria and Despina Montagues vs Wendi Richter and Leilani Kai
Moondog Rex and Moondog Spot vs Stagger Lee and Norvel Austin
JJ Dillon vs Jimmy Hart (Taped Fist)
Austin Idol vs Rick Rude
Elijah Akeem and Kareem Muhammed (w/JJ Dillon) vs Jerry Lawler and Jos LeDuc

3/18/84 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Jerry Lawler & Jos LeDuc & Jimmy Hart beat Zambuie Express & JJ Dillon
Austin Idol beat Rick Rude dq
Eddie Gilbert & Tommy Rich beat Porkchop Cash & Dream Machine
Koko Ware & Austin Idol beat The Moondogs
Dutch Mantel beat Black Ninja
Harley Davidson & Dirty Rhodes beat A Team
Bugsy McGraw beat Mad Dog
King Konga beat Scott Shannon
Tom Jones beat The Executioner via forfeit
att: 5,420

*Southern Tag Team Titles vacant when Jos LeDuc and Jimmy Hart turn on Lawler

3/20/84 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Jerry Lawler & Joe Leduc beat Zambuie Express
Eddie Gilbert & Tommy Rich beat Porkchop Cash & Dream Machine
Dutch Mantel beat Randy Savage
Stagger Lee & Austin Idol beat A Team
Jesse Ortega (Relampago Leon) beat Executioner

3/21/84 Ferdinand, IN - Forest Part High School Gym (Night of Champions)
Austin Idol vs Rick Rude (w/Angel)
Randy Savage vs Dutch Mantel
The Zambuie Express vs Harley Davidson and Dirty Rhodes (billed as Southern Tag Team Title Match)
The New Fabulous Ones (Tommy Rich and Eddie Gilbert) vs The Fabulous Ones (w/Jimmy Hart) (Porchop Cash and The Dream Machine?)
Jos LeDuc vs Pez Whatley
King Konga vs Scott Shannon

3/21/84 Evansville, IN - Coliseum

3/22/84 Crothersville, IN - Community School Gym
Austin Idol won battle royal
Rick Rude (w/Angel) beat Austin Idol dq
Eddie Gilbert & Tommy Rich beat Dream Machine & Pork Chop Cash (w/Jimmy Hart)
Scott Shannon drew King Konga
Dutch Mantel & Spike Huber (sub Pez Whatley) beat Ray Candy & Leroy Brown (The Zambuie Express)
Dirty Rhodes & Harley Davidson beat Jimmy Hart & Jos Leduc
---Advertised--

3/26/84 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Koko Ware and Norvel Austin d. Ric McCord and Scott Shannon
Randy Savage and The Black Demon vs Dirty Rhodes and Harley Davidson
King Konga and the Black Ninja (Cocoa Samoa) vs Jesse Ortega and Dutch Mantel
Tommy Rich and Eddie Gilbert d. Tom Jones and Art Crews
JJ Dillon d. Jimmy Hart DQ (taped fist)
Austin Idol d. Rick Rude
Jerry Lawler d. Jos LeDuc
Tommy Rich and Eddie Gilbert d. Koko Ware and Norvel Austin to win vacant Southern Tag Team Titles

3/27/84 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Austin Idol beat Rick Rude dq
Jos Leduc & Jimmy Hart beat King Konga & JJ Dillon
Tommy Rich & Eddie Gilbert beat Dream Machine & Pork Chop Cash
Scott Shannon beat Ric McCord
Jesse Ortega beat Tom Jones
Johnny Wilhoit drew Dan Brower

3/28/84 Evansville, IN - Coliseum

3/28/84 Nashville, TN - Fairgrounds Sports Arena
The A-Team (Don Bass and Frank Morrell) vs Harley Davidson and Dirty Rhodes
Dutch Mantel vs Randy Savage
Jos LeDuc vs King Konga
Tommy Rich and Eddie Gilbert vs Troy Graham and Porkchop Cash
Austin Idol vs Rick Rude

3/31/84 Nashville, TN - Fairground Sports Arena
Jesse Ortega (Billy Two Eagles) vs Danny Brower
Ox Baker vs Scott Shannon (Scott McGhee)
Harley Davidson and Dirty Rhodes vs Stagger Lee and Norvel Austin
Austin Idol vs Rick Rude
Jerry Lawler vs Jos LeDuc

4/1/84 Jackson, TN - Coliseum
Eddie Gilbert and Tommy Rich (w/Jimmy Hart) vs The Fabulous Ones (w/Jackie Fargo)
Austin Idol vs Rick Rude
Jerry Lawler vs Randy Savage
Dutch Mantell and Scott Shannon vs Ox Baker and Jos LeDuc (w/Jimmy Hart)
Harley Davidson and Dirty Rhodes vs The A-Team
Sandy Partlow vs Jean Antone
Jesse Ortega vs The Black Ninja
Ric McCord vs King Konga

4/2/84 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Jimmy Valiant beat Assassin II (Hercules Hernandez?) (Hair vs Mask)
Jerry Lawler & JJ Dillon beat Jimmy Hart & Randy Savage
Eddie Gilbert & Tommy Rich drew Koko Ware & Norvell Austin
Austin Idol beat Rick Rude dq (Pole Strap match)
Randy Savage beat Dutch Mantel
Scott Shannon drew Jesse Ortega
Ox Baker beat Art Crews
King Konga beat Johnny Wilhoit
Ric McCord beat Dan Brower
Att 7591.

4/3/84 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Norvel Austin d. The Ninja
Koko Ware d. Dan Brower
Dirty Rhodes and Harley Davidson d. The A-Team (Don Bass and Frank Morrell?)
Ox Baker d. Scott Shannon
Jerry LAwler and JJ Dillon d. Jos LeDuc and Jimmy HArt
Rick Rude d. Austin Idol

4/4/84 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Jerry Lawler vs Nick Bockwinkel
Tommy Rich and Eddie Gilbert (w/Jackie Fargo) vs The Fabulous Ones (w/Jimmy Hart)
Austin Idol vs Rick Rude (w/Angel)
Dutch Mantell vs Randy Savage
Ox Baker vs Scott Shannon
Harley Davidson and Dirty Rhodes vs The A-Team
Stagger Lee vs King Konga
Norvell Austin vs Dan Brower (ad says Danny Brown)
Jesse Ortega vs Ric McCord

4/5/84 Marengo, IN
Tommy Rich & Eddie Gilbert beat Pork Chop Cash & A Team I (Roger Smith)
Johnny Mantell beat Nick Bockwinkel dq
Austin Idol beat Rick Rude
Scott Shannon beat Assassin (Don Bass)
Ric McCord beat King Konga

4/6/84 Blytheville, AR - American Legion Arena
Tommy Rich and Eddie Gilbert vs Stagger Lee (Koko Ware) and Norvel Austin
Harley Davidson and Dirty Rhodes vs The A-Team (Don Bass and Frank Morrell)
Jesse Ortega vs The Black Ninja
Ric McCord vs Danny Brewer (or Dan Brower, or Danny Brown, who knows??)

4/7/84 Memphis, TN - WMC 5 TV Studios
Rick Rude d. Ric McCord
Jim Neidhart d. Jim Jameson
Koko Ware and Norvel Austin d. Omar Atlas and Harley Davidson

4/7/84 Nashville, TN - Fairgrounds Sports Arena
Art Crews vs Johnny Wilhoit
Dutch Mantel vs The Super Gladiator (Omar Atlas)
Jim Neidhart vs Ric McCord
The A-Team (Don Bass and Frank Morrell) vs Harley Davidson and Dirty Rhodes
Tommy Rich and Eddie Gilbert vs Stagger Lee (Koko Ware) and Norvel Austin

4/9/84 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Jerry Lawler beat Randy Savage dq to win the Mid-America Title
Tommy Rich & Eddie Gilbert beat Koko Ware & Norvell Austin
Austin Idol beat Rick Rude dq (Strap Match)
Ox Baker beat Scott Shannon
Jim Neidhart beat Art Crews
Tiger Mask (Ken Wayne) & Harley Davidson beat King Konga & The Angel
Brickhouse Brown beat Ric McCord
The Super Gladiator (Omar Atlas; Buddy Moreno) drew Jesse Ortega

4/10/84 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Eddie Gilbert & Tommy Rich drew Austin Idol & Koko Ware
Strap On Pole Match
Austin Idol beat Rick Rude dq
Randy Savage beat Jesse Ortega
Scott Shannon beat Super Gladiator (Omar Atlas)
Art Crews beat Dan Brower

4/11/84 Evansville, IN - Coliseum

4/12/84 Lexington, KY - Rupp Arena
Jerry Lawler beat Randy Savage to win Mid American title (already won 4/9/84 Memphis)
Tommy Rich & Eddie Gilbert beat Austin Idol & Koko Ware
Austin Idol beat Rick Rude (Strap On a Pole match)
Scott Shannon beat Paul Christy dq
JJ Dillon beat Jimmy Hart dq (Taped Fist match)
Harley Davidson & Jesse Ortega beat Black Ninja & Pork Chop Cash
King Konga & Ox Baker beat Art Crews & Ric McCord
Jim Neidhart beat Omar Atlas
Jesse Ortega beat Dan Brower

4/14/84 Ft. Knox, KY
Eddie Gilbert won battle royal
Tommy Rich & Eddie Gilbert drew Koko Ware & Austin Idol
King Konga beat Art Crews
Harley Davidson beat Assassin
Jesse Ortega beat Black Ninja

4/14/84 Nashville, TN - Sports Arena
The Black Ninja (Mr. Pogo) vs Tiger Mask (Ken Wayne)
Brickhouse Brown vs The Super Gladiator (Omar Atlas)
Ox Baker and Jim Neidhart vs Ric McCord and Scott Shannon (McGhee)
Jerry Lawler vs Randy Savage
Randy Savage d. Ric McCord
also Austin Idol vs Rick Rude (strap on pole)

4/16/84 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Lord Humongous (Mike Stark) beat Jerry Lawler refereee's decision
Tommy Rich & Eddie Gilbert beat Randy Savage & Pork Chop Cash
Cage match, Loser must wear a dress
Austin Idol beat Rick Rude
Norvel Austin & Koko Ware beat Harley Davidson & Brickhouse Brown
Ox Baker & Jim Neidhart beat Jesse Ortega & Ric McCord
Scott Shannon beat King Konga dq
Omar Atlas beat A Team I (Don Bass)

4/17/84 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Austin Idol beat Rick Rude dq (Leather Strap match)
Tommy Rich & Eddie Gilbert beat Norvell Austin & Koko Ware (Texas Death match)
Jim Neidhart beat Scott Shannon
Candy Devine beat Evelyn Stevens
Pork Chop Cash beat Ben Wilhoit
Ben Wilhoit beat Black Ninja

4/18/84 Evansville, IN - Coliseum

4/19/84 Owensboro, KY - Sports Center
Jerry Lawler vs Randy Savage
Austin Idol vs Rick Rude (10 foot pole Strap Match)
Tommy Rich and Eddie Gilbert vs Stagger Lee and Norvel Austin
Ox Baker and Jimmy Hart vs Harley Davidson and Scott Shannon
Jim Neidhart vs Jesse Ortega

4/21/84 Nashville, TN - Fairgrounds Sports Arena
The Grappler (?) vs Omar Atlas
Jim Neidhart vs Ric McCord
Scott Shannon (McGhee) and Dutch Mantel vs Norvel Austin and Koko Ware
The Ninja Warrior (Mr. Pogo) vs Tiger Mask (Ken Wayne)
Austin Idol vs Rick Rude (cage) (hair vs dress)

4/23/84 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Humongous won Back Alley Street fight
Lord Humongous beat Jerry Lawler to win the Southern Title
Tommy Rich & Eddie Gilbert beat Jim Neidhart & Rick Rude
Randy Savage beat Austin Idol to win the International Title
Koko Ware & Norvel Austin beat Dirty Rhodes & Harley Davidson
Scott Shannon & Tiger Mask & Brickhouse Brown beat King Konga & Japanese Assassins
Bugsy McGraw & Dutch Mantel beat A Team #1 & Pork Chop Cash
Ox Baker beat Ric McCord

4/24/84 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Austin Idol beat Rick Rude (Cage match)
Jerry Lawler beat Randy Savage dq
Black Ninja beat Ric McCord
Brickhouse Brown beat A Team I
Scott Shannon beat A Team II
Jim Neidhart beat Spike Huber
Harley Davidson & Bugsy McGraw beat Bart Batten & Pork Chop Cash dq

4/25/84 Ramsey, IN
Dutch Mantel & Tommy Rich beat Koko Ware & Norvel Austin
Harley Davidson & Bugsy McGraw beat Pork Chop Cash & Jimmy Hart
Dutch Mantel beat Jim Neidhart dq
Spike Huber beat Ox Baker dq

4/25/84 Evansville, IN - Coliseum

4/28/84 Memphis, TN - WMC 5 TV Studios
Dirty Rhodes, Harley Davidson, and Bugsy McGraw d. A-Team #1, Rooster Cogburn and Keith Roberson
Jim Neidhart and Rick Rude d. Jim Jameson and Mad Dog Boyd
Austin Idol and Jerry Lawler d. Black Panther and Pink Panther
Humongous d. Keith Eric
Mark Batten, Porkchop Cash, Norvel Austin and Koko Ware d. Brickhouse Brown, Keith Eric, Scott Shannon and Robert Reed

4/28/84 Russellville, KY - High School
Tommy Rich and Eddie Gilbert vs Norvell Austin and Koko Ware
Dutch Mantel vs Ox Baker
Bugsy McGraw and Harley Davidson vs Porkchop Cash and Troy Graham (w/Jimmy Hart)
Jim Neidhart vs Ric McCord

4/30/84 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Lord Humongous beat Jerry Lawler
Austin Idol beat Randy Savage dq
Tommy Rich & Eddie Gilbert beat Pork Chop Cash & Bart Batten dq
Dutch Mantel beat Rick Rude dq
Koko Ware & Norvel Austin beat Dirty Rhodes & Harley Davidson
Scott Shannon & Bugsy McGraw beat Ox Baker & Japan Assassin I
Brickhouse Brown beat A Team I
Jim Neidhart beat Ric McCord

5/1/84 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Scott Shannon d. Bart Batten
Ox Baker d. Mad Dog Boyd
Bugsy McGraw d. King Konga
Dirty Rhodes and Harley Davidson d. Jim Neidhart and The Japanese Assassin
Austin Idol d. Rick Rude
Jerry Lawler and Eddie Marlin d. King Konga and Jimmy Hart

5/2/84 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Mad Dog Boyd vs Brickhouse Brown
Scott Shannon d. The Angel
Ricky Morton and Robert Gibson drew Jim Neidhart and Porkchop Cash
Ox Baker d. Dutch Mantell (Loser Leave Town)
Tommy Rich and Eddie Gilbert d. Koko Ware and Norvel Austin
Austin Idol d. Rick Rude DQ (cage) (according to ad, Indian Strap Match)
Jerry Lawler and Eddie Marlin d. King Konga and Jimmy Hart

5/3/84 Lexington, KY - Rupp Arena A-7,000
Japanese Assassin d. Mad Dog Boyd
Johnny Wilhoit drew Brickhouse Brown
Bugsy McGraw and Scott Shannon d. King Konga and Bart Batten
Dirty Rhodes, Harley Davidson and Austin Idol d. Rick Rude, King Konga and Jimmy Hart
Jimmy Valiant d. The Assassin (Ray Hernanedez)
Jerry Lawler and Jimmy Valiant d. Randy Savage and Lanny Poffo

5/3/84 Nashville, TN - Fairgrounds Sports Arena
The Angel (Frank Morrell) vs Ric McCord
Candy Devine vs Evelyn Stevens
Porkchop Cash vs Tiger Mask (Ken Wayne)
Dutch Mantel vs Ox Baker (Loser leave town)
Koko Ware and Norvel Austin vs Stan Lane and Steve Keirn (Texas Death)

5/4/84 Blytheville, AR
Brickhouse Brown d. The Japanese Assassin (Masao Ito?)
Mad Dog Boyd vs Ox Baker
Koko Ware and Norvel Austin vs Stan Lane and Steve Keirn
Jerry Lawler and Eddie Marlin vs Jos LeDuc and Jimmy Hart
Battle Royal

5/5/84 Memphis, TN - WMC 5 TV Studios
Harley Davidson d. Rooster Cogburn
Humongous d. Ken Raper
Brickhouse Brown, Jerry Lawler, and Scott Shannon d. Porkchop Cash, Jim Niedhart and Rick Rude

5/5/84 Nashville, TN - Fairgrounds Sports Arena
A-Team #1 (Don Bass) vs Mad Dog Boyd
Dutch Mantel vs Tiger Mask (Ken Wayne)
Harley Davidson and Dirty Rhodes vs Norvel Austin and Koko Ware (Motor Cycle boot)
Porkchop Cash and Jim Neidhart vs Stan Lane and Steve Keirn
Humongous vs Jerry Lawler

5/6/84 Jackson, TN - Coliseum
Austin Idol vs Rick Rude (Cage match)
Jos LeDuc and Jimmy Hart vs Jerry Lawler and Eddie Marlin
Tommy Rich and Eddie Gilbert vs The Zambuie Express
Dutch Mantell vs Jim Neidhart
Ox Baker vs Jesse Ortega
Bugsy McGraw and Harley Davidson vs Koko Ware and Norvell Austin
Porkchop Cash vs Scott Shannon
Brickhouse Brown vs The Japanese Assassin

5/7/84 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum 5,078
Rick McCord & Brickhouse Brown beat A-Team #1 & The Japanese Assassin.
Bugsy McGraw beat Porkchop Cash.
Jim Niedhart beat Scott Shannon.
Koko Ware & Norvell Austin beat Dirty Rhodes & Harley Davidson in a "biker roulette" match.
Randy Savage beat Austin Idol.
Tommy Rich & Eddie Gilbert beat The Zambuie Express via DQ.
Rick Rude pinned Dutch Mantel.
Lord Humongous beat Jerry Lawler via DQ.
Jerry Lawler & Eddie Marlin beat Ox Baker & Jimmy Hart. Tommy Marlin was the referee.

5/8/84 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Evelyn Stevens d. Candi Devine
Ox Baker d. Dutch Mantel
Bugsy McGraw d. Porkchop Cash
Elijah Akeem and Kareem Muhammed d. Scott Shannon and Ric McCord
Tommy Rich and Eddie Gilbert d. Rick Rude and Jim Niedhart
Austin Idol d. Randy Savage DQ

5/9/84 Evansville, IN - Coliseum

5/11/84 Bolivar, TN - High School
Jerry Lawler, Austin Idol, Humongous, Jos LeDuc, Jimmy Hart

5/12/84 Nashville, TN - Fairgrounds Sports Arena
Candy Devine vs Evelyn Stevens
The Assassin (?) vs Dutch Mantel
Bugsy McGraw vs Kareem Muhammed
Harley Davidson (Hillybilly Jim) and Dirty Rodes (Roger Smith) vs Moondog Spot (Larry Latham) and Moondog Rex (Randy Culley)
Koko Ware and Norvel Austin (The PYT's) vs Stan Lane and Steve Keirn (The Fabulous Ones) (Lumberjack strap) (or Tommy Rich and Eddie Gilbert?)

5/14/84 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Porkchop Cash & The Moondogs vs. Dirty Rhodes, Brickhouse Brown, & Ric McCord.
The Zambuie Express vs. Scott Shannon & Bugsy McGraw.
Harley Davidson vs. Jim Niedhart.
Rick Rude & Angel vs. Dutch Mantel & Evelyn Stevens.
Tommy Marlin vs. Jimmy Hart in a "loser leaves town" match.
Austin Idol d. Randy Savage to win the International Title
The Fabulous Ones vs. Koko Ware & Norvell Austin in a "falls count anywhere" match.
Jerry Lawler & The Junkyard Dog vs. Ox Baker & Lord Humongous.

5/15/84 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Jerry Lawler and Austin Idol vs Humongous and Ox Baker
Steve Keirn and Stan Lane vs Elijah Akeem and Kareem Muhammed
Harley Davidson and Dirty Rhodes vs Norvel Austin and Koko Ware
Bugsy McGraw vs Jim Neidhart
Rick Rude vs Dutch Mantel
Scott Shannon vs Porkchop Cash

5/16/84 Evansville, IN - Coliseum

5/16/84 Stanford, KY - Lincoln County High School
Austin Idol vs Randy Savage
The Fabulous Ones vs Jim Neidhart and Rick Rude
Norvell Austin and Koko Ware vs Harley Davidson and Dirty Rhodes
Bugsy McGraw vs Moondog #1
Scott Shannon vs Moondog #2

5/18/84 Franklin, KY - High School Gym
The Fabulous Ones vs Jim Neidhart and Rick Rude (w/Angel)
Harley Davidson and Dirty Rhodes vs Norvell Austin and Koko Ware (Motorcycle Boot on Pole)
Dutch Mantel vs Porkchop Cash
Johnny Wilhoit vs The Japanese Assassin

5/19/84 Nashville, TN - Fairgrounds Sports Arena
The Assassin (?) vs Tiger Mask (Ken Wayne)
Ric McCord vs Ron Slinker
Brickhouse Brown vs Rick Rude
Austin Idol and Scott Shannon (McGhee) vs Moondog Spot and Moondog Rex
Koko Ware and Norvel Austin (The PYT's) vs Stan Lane and Steve Keirn (The Fabulous Ones) (cage)

5/21/84 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Jerry Lawler beat Lord Humongous to win the Southern Title
Dutch Mantell & Evelyn Stevens beat Rick Rude & Angel
Junkyard Dog beat Butch Reed dq
Randy Savage beat Scott Shannon
Koko Ware & Norvell Austin beat Tommy Rich & Eddie Gilbert
Zambuie Express beat Rick McCord & Jim Jamieson
Jim Neidhart beat Bugsy McGraw
Johnny Wilhoit & Mark Batten beat Ron Slinker & Porkchop Cash

5/22/84 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Johnny Wilhoit d. Ron Slinker
Ric McCord d. Ox Baker DQ
Rick Rude d. Dutch MAntel
Jim Neidhart d. Scott Shannon
Eddie MArlin d. Jimmy Hart
Koko Ware and Norvel Austin d. Tommy Rich and Eddie Gilbert

5/23/84 Evansville, IN - Coliseum

5/24/84 Charlestown, IN
Tommy Rich and Eddie Gilbert d. Rick Rude and Jim Neidhart
Dutch Mantell d. Ox Baker
Johnny Wilhout and Mark Batten d. Norvell Austin and Koko Ware
Scott Shannon d. The Spolier (The Angel, Frank Morrell)
Pork Chop Cash d. Ric McCord

5/25/84 Clarksville, TN - High School
The Fabulous Ones (Tommy Rich and Eddie Gilbert) vs The Moondogs (w/Jimmy Hart)
Dutch Mantell vs Rick Rude (w/Angel) (Pole Bull whip Match)
Harley Davidson and Dirty Rhodes vs Norvell Austin and Koko Ware (Motorcycle Boot Match)
Bugsy McGraw vs Porkcash Cash

5/28/84 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Jerry Lawler beat King Kong Bundy
Jim Neidhart beat Austin Idol
Johnny Wilhoit & Mark Batten beat Randy Savage & Angelo Poffo
Tommy Rich & Eddie Gilbert beat Koko Ware & Norvell Austin
Rick Rude beat Dutch Mantell
Scott Shannon beat Porkchop Cash
The Spoiler (Frank Morrell) beat Rick McCord
att: 4,500

5/29/84 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Dutch Mantell and Debbie Combs d. Rick Rude and The Angel
The Spoiler d. Ric McCord
Scott Shannon d. Porkchop Cash
Johnny Wilhout and Mark Batten d. Angelo Poffo and Randy SAvage
Tommy Rich and Eddie Gilbert d. Norvell Austin and Koko Ware (lumberjack strap match)

5/30/84 Evansville, IN - Coliseum

5/31/84 Nashville, TN - Fairgrounds Sports Arena
Jimmy Hart vs Ric McCord
Randy Savage and Angelo Poffo vs Bart Batten and Johnny Wilhoit (The New Generation)
Rick Rude and Angel (Female) vs Dutch Mantel and Evelyn Stevens
Koko Ware and Norvel Austin (The PYT's) vs Tommy Rich and Eddie Gilbert (not Stan Lane and Steve Keirn (The Fabulous Ones) (Losers Leave Town)

6/2/84 Memphis, TN - WMC 5 TV Studios
Phil Hickerson and The Spoiler d. Jim Jameson and David Johnson
Eddie Gilbert and Tommy Rich d. Pat Hutchinson and Keith Roberson
Rick Rude d. Ken Raper
Jerry Lawler, Johnny Wilhoit, Bart Batten d. Nightmare #2, Norvel Austin and Koko Ware

6/2/84 Nashville, TN - Fairgrounds Sports Arena
Ric McCord vs Scott Shannon (McGhee)
Bart Batten and Johnny Wilhoit (The New Generation) vs Porkchop Cash and The Spoiler (Frank Morrell)
Tommy Rich & Eddie Gilbert (The New Fabulous Ones) vs Koko Ware and Norvel Austin (The PYT's)
Austin Idol vs Jim Neidhart
Dutch Mantel (w/Cora Combs) vs Rick Rude (w/Angel)

6/4/84 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Jerry Lawler beat Kamala COR
Jim Neidhart beat Austin Idol dq
Phil Hickerson & The Spoiler beat Tommy Rich & Eddie Gilbert dq
Dutch Mantell & Scott Shannon drew Koko Ware & Norvell Austin
Johnny Wilhoit & Mark Batten beat The Nightmare & Porkchop Cash
Rick Rude beat Rick McCord

6/5/84 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Jim Neidhart d. Austin Idol
Rick Rude d. Dutch Mantell
Phil Hickerson and The SPoiler d. Tommy Rich and Eddie Gilbert
Johnny Wilhout and Mark Batten d. The Nightmare and Porkchop Cash
Norvell Austin and Koko Ware d. Scott Shannon and Ric McCord

6/6/84 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Eddie Gilbert and Tommy Rich vs Norvel Austin and Koko Ware
Angelo Poffo and Randy Savage vs Bart Batten and Johnny Wilhoit
Eddie Gilbert and Tommy Rich vs Phil Hickerson and The Spoiler
Rick Rude and Angel vs Dutch Mantel and Evelyn Stevens (ad says Debbie Combs)
Humongous vs Jerry Lawler
Austin Idol vs Jim Neidhart

6/7/84 Lexington, KY - Rupp Arena
Scott Shannon d. Porkchop Cash
Paul Christy d. Ric McCord
Tommy Rich and Eddie Gilbert d. Norvell Austin and Koko Ware
Johnny Wilhout and Mark Batten d. Randy Savage and Angelo Poffo
Rick Rude and Angel d. Dutch Mantel and Debbie Combs
Jim Neidhart d. Austin Idol
Jerry Lawler d. Humongous
The Spoiler and Phil Hickerson d. Tommy Rich and Eddie Gilbert

6/9/84 Memphis, TN - WMC 5 TV Studios
Jerry Lawler, Johnny Wilhoit, and Bart Batten d. Nightmare #2, Norvel Austin and Koko Ware

6/9/84 Nashville, TN - Fairgrounds Sports Arena
Ric McCord vs Rick Rude
Porkchop Cash vs Scott Shannon (McGhee)
Bart Batten and Johnny Wilhoit (The New Generation) vs Koko Ware and Norvel Austin (The PYT's)
Dutch Mantel vs Humongous (Mike Stark)
Eddie Gilbert and Tommy Rich (The New Fabulous Ones) vs The Spoiler (Frank Morrell) and Phil Hickerson

6/10/84 Jackson, TN - Coliseum
Austin Idol (w/ Jimmy Hart) vs Jim Neidhart (w/ The Spoiler)
Jerry Lawler vs The Animal
Dutch Mantell and Evelyn Stevens vs Rick Rude and The Angel
Tommy Rich and Eddie Gilbert vs Phil Hickerson and The Spoiler
Ken Raper vs The Oriental Connection (Masao Ito)
The New Generation (Johnny Wilhoit and Bart Batten) vs Koko Ware and Norvell Austin
Porkchop Cash vs Scott Shannon
Ric McCord vs The Nightmare

6/11/84 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Rick Rude beat Jerry Lawler to win the Southern Title
Tommy Rich & Eddie Gilbert beat The Spoiler & Phil Hickerson
Austin Idol no contest Jim Neidhart
Dutch Mantell beat Porkchop Cash
Koko Ware & Norvell Austin beat Johnny Wilhoit & Mark Batten
Scott Shannon beat Masao Ito dq
The Animal beat Rick McCord

6/12/84 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Rick Rude d. Ric McCord
Dutch Mantell d. Porkchop Cash
Scott Shannon d. Masao Ito
Norvell Austin and Koko Ware d. Mark Batten and Johnny Wilhoit
Jerry Lawler d. The Animal
Jim Neidhart d. Austin Idol
Tommy Rich and Eddie Gilbert d. The Spoiler and Phil Hickerson (No DQ Match)

6/13/84 Austin, IN
Scott Shannon d. Porkchop Cash
Rick Rude d. Dutch Mantell
Tommy Rich and Eddie Gilbert d. The Spoiler and Phil Hickerson
Johnny Wilhout and Mark Batten d. Norvell Austin and Koko Ware
Austin Idol d. Jim Neidhart

6/14/84 Owensboro, KY - Sports Center
2 Ring, Triple Chance Battle Royal, $5,000 to winner
Austin Idol vs Jim Neidhart
Tommy Rich and Eddie Gilbert vs Phil Hickerson and The Spoiler
Dutch Mantel and Debbie Combs vs Rick Rude and The Angel
Johnny Wilhoit and Mark Batten vs Randy Savage and Angelo Poffo
Ric McCord vs The Oriental Connection
Scott Shannon vs Pork Chop Cash

6/16/84 Memphis, TN - WMC 5 TV Studio
Porkchop Cash d. Jim Jameson
Masao Ito d. Austin Idol to win the International Title
Koko Ware and Norvel Austin d. Pat Hutchinson and Dutch Mantel DQ
Eddie Gilbert, Tommy Rich, Johnny Wilhoit, and Bart Batten d. Phil Hickerson, Jim Neidhart, Nightmare #2 and The Spoiler

6/16/84 Nashville, TN - Fairgrounds Sports Arena
Dutch Mantel and Scott Shannon (Scott McGhee) vs Koko Ware and Norvel Austin (The PYT's)
Masao Ito vs Ric McCord
Bart Batten and Johnny Wilhoit (The New Generation) vs Rick Rude and Porkchop Cash
Austin Idol vs Jim Neidhart
Eddie Gilbert and Tommy Rich (The New Fabulous Ones) vs The Spoiler (Frank Morrell) and Phil Hickerson

6/18/84 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Fabulous Ones & Jerry Lawler beat Rick Rude & Koko Ware & Norvell Austin
Phil Hickerson & The Spoiler beat Tommy Rich & Eddie Gilbert to win the Southern Tag Team titles
Masao Ito beat Austin Idol
Jim Neidhart beat Scott Shannon
Lanny Poffo & Randy Savage beat Johnny Wilhoit & Mark Batten
Dutch Mantell beat The Animal
Porkchop Cash beat Rick McCord
att: 6,000

6/19/84 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Masao Ito d. Ric McCord
Randy Savage and Lanny Poffo d. Scott Shannon and Dutch Mantell
Koko Ware and Norvell Austin d. Johnny Wilhoit and Mark Batten
Jim Neidhart DDQ Austin Idol
Tommy Rich and Eddie Gilbert d. Phil Hickerson and The Spoiler (Frank Morrell) DQ
Rick Rude d. Jerry Lawler

6/20/84 Perkin, IN
Bart Batten drew Pork Chop Cash
Johnny Wilhoit d. The Animal (Big Boy Williams)
Dutch MAntel d. The Nightmare (Danny Davis)
Scott Shannon (McGhee) .d Masao Ito DQ
Johnny Wilhoit, Bart Batten, Dutch Mantel and Scott Shannon d. Porkchop Cash, The Nightmare, The Animal and Masao Ito
Tommy Rich and Eddie Gilbert d. Phil Hickerson and The Spoiler
Austin Idol d. Jim Neidhart
Jerry Lawler d. Rick Rude DQ

6/21/84 Henderson, KY - South JR HS
Masao Ito vs Ric McCord
Dutch Mantel and Scott Shannon vs Koko Ware and Norvel Austin
Bart Batten and Johnny Wilhoit vs Lanny Poffo and Randy Savage
Austin Idol vs Jim Neidhart
Eddie Gilbert and Tommy Rich vs Phil Hickerson and The Spoiler
Jerry Lawler vs Rick Rude

6/23/84 Memphis, TN - WMC 5 TV Studios
Masao Ito d. Jim Jameson
Rick Rude d. Mike Mashburn

6/23/84 Blytheville, AR - American Legion Arena
Keith Roberson vs Mad Dog Boyd
Ken Raper and Robert Reed vs The Scorpions
Amy Monroe vs Candy Devine
Humongous vs Stan Frazier
The Assassins vs Jerry Lawler and Jimmy Valiant

6/23/84 Bowling Green, KY - Warren East High School
Tommy Rich and Eddie Gilbert vs Phil Hickerson and The Spoiler
Austin Idol (w/Jimmy Hart) vs Jim Niedhart
The Rock n Roll Express vs Randy Savage and Lanny Poffo
The Fabulous Ones vs Porkchop Cash and The Nightmare
Dutch Mantel vs Rick Rude
Masao Ito vs Scott Shannon

6/24/84 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Jerry Lawler & Steve Keirn & Stan Lane beat Koko Ware & Norvell Austin & Rick Rude
The Spoiler & Phil Hickerson beat Tommy Rich & Eddie Gilbert
Rock n'Roll Express beat Randy Savage & Lanny Poffo dq
Masao Ito beat Austin Idol
Jim Neidhart beat Scott Shannon
Dutch Mantel beat The Animal
Keith Roberson beat Ric McCord
Att: 5,300

6/25/84 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Jerry Lawler & Austin Idol beat Road Warriors dq
Fabulous Ones beat PYT Express
Tommy Rich & Eddie Gilbert beat Phil Hickerson & The Spoiler
Jimmy Valient beat Rick Rude dq
Rock n'Roll Express beat Randy Savage & Lanny Poffo dq (famous piledriver through table match)
Jim Neidhart beat Plowboy Frazier
The Animal beat Ric McCord
Dutch Mantell & Johnny Wilhoyt & Mark Batten beat Masao Ito & Keith Roberson & Nightmare
Porkchop Cash & Scott Shannon beat The Scorpions
Att: 11,000 sellout

6/27/84 Evansville, IN - Coliseum

6/28/84 Nashville, TN - Sports Arena
Rick Rude vs Jerry Lawler
Tommy Rich and Eddie Gilbert d. Phil Hickerson and The Spoiler
Norvel Austin and Koko Ware vs Dutch Mantel and Porkchop Cash
Austin Idol vs Masao Ito
Jim Neidhart vs Ric McCord

6/30/84 Nashville, TN - Fairgrounds Sports Arena
Bart Batten and Johnny Wilhoit (The New Generation) vs Randy Savage and Lanny Poffo
Masao Ito vs John King
Rick Rude vs Tony Torres
Dutch Mantel and Porkchop Cash vs Norvel Austin and Koko Ware (The Pretty Young Things)
Tommy Rich and Eddie Gilbert (The New Fabulous ones) vs The Spoiler (Frank Morrell) and Phil Hickerson (Tennessee Street Fight)

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Thu May 13th, 2021 04:58 pm
  PM Quote Reply
18th Post
cman73

 

Joined: Tue Jul 12th, 2016
Location:  
Posts: 1086
Status: 
Online
Mana: 
3/15/84 Lewisport, KY - Hancock County High School

5/10/84 Owensboro, KY - Sports Center
--$5,000, 16 Man Back Alley Street Brawl-- including Jimmy Hart (all enter ring in street clothes, eliminated by pinfall or having clothes torn off
Austin Idol vs Randy Savage (w/Jimmy Hart) (If Idol loses, gets 10 lashes from Savage, if Savage loses, he gets 5 lashes and Jimmy Hart gets 5 lashes)
The Fabulous Ones (Rich and Gilbert) vs Jim Neidhart and Rick Rude (w/Jimmy Hart and The Angel)
Dutch Mantel vs Ox Baker
Bugsy McGraw vs Porkchop Cash
Harley Davidson and Dirty Rhodes vs The PYT Express

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Thu May 13th, 2021 06:25 pm
  PM Quote Reply
19th Post
cman73

 

Joined: Tue Jul 12th, 2016
Location:  
Posts: 1086
Status: 
Online
Mana: 
June/July 1984 Senatobia, MS - Northwest Mississippi Junior College
Steve Keirn and Stan Lane d. Lanny Poffo and Randy Savage DQ
Rick Rude NC Dutch Mantel
Masao Ito d. Porkchop Cash
Johnny Wilhoit and Mark Batten DREW Ken Wayne and Danny Davis
The Spoiler (Frank Morrell) d. John King

7/1/84 Jackson, TN - Coliseum
Jerry Lawler, Austin Idol, Dutch Mantell and Porkchop Cash vs Koko Ware, Norvell Austin, Rick Rude and The Oriental Connection
Phil Hickerson and The Spoiler vs Tommy Rich and Eddie Gilbert
Jerry Lawler vs Rick Rude (w/The Angel
Austin Idol vs The Oriental Connection
Dutch Mantell and Porkchop Cash vs Koko Ware and Norvell Austin
Jim Neidhart vs Scott Shannon
The Hollywood Blondes (Ken Timbs and Dusty Wolfe) vs John King and Tony Torres

7/2/84 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Jerry Lawler won battle royal
Jerry Lawler beat Rick Rude
Masao Ito beat Austin Idol
Phil Hickerson & The Spoiler beat Tommy Rich & Eddie Gilbert
Dutch Mantell & Porkchop Cash beat Randy Savage & Lanny Poffo
Ben Wilhoit & Mark Batten drew Ken Timbs & Dusty Wolfe
Jim Neidhart beat John King
Ron Sexton beat Nightmare dq
The Animal beat Tony Torres
Att: 6749


7/3/84 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Ken Timbs and Dusty Wolfe d. JOhnny King and Tony Torres
Dutch Mantel d. The Nightmare
Masao Ito d. Porkchop Cash
Tommy Rich and Eddie Gilbert d. Phil Hickerson and The Spoiler
Jerry Lawler, Steve Keirn and Stan Lane d. Rick Rude, Jim Neidhart and The Animal

7/4/84 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Rick Rude (w/Angel) vs Jerry Lawler
Masao Ito vs Austin Idol
Tommy Rich and Eddie Gilbert vs Phil Hickerson and The Spoiler (Tennessee Street Fight)
Stan Lane and Steve Keirn vs Randy Savage and Lanny Poffo
Dutch Mantell vs The Animal
Bart Batten and Johnny Wilhoit vs Ken Timbs and Dusty Wolfe

7/5/84 Lexington, KY - Rupp Arena
The Nightmare d. Tony Torres
Ron Sexton d. Johnny King
Porkchop Cash d. The Animal DQ
Jim Neidhart d. Porkchop Cash
Dutch MAntel d. Jim Neidhart
Steve Keirn and Stan Lane d. Randy Savage and Lanny Poffo DQ
MAsao Ito d. Porkchop Cash
Johnny Wilhoit and Bart Batten d. Ken Timbs and Dusty Wolfe
Tommy Rich and Eddie Gilbert d. Phil Hickerson and the Spoiler
Jerry Lawler d. Rick Rude DQ

7/7/84 Nashville, TN - Fairgrounds Sports Arena
Ron Sexton vs Tojo Yamamoto
Dusty Wolfe and Ken Timbs (The Hollywood Blondes) vs John King and Tony Torres
Masao Ito vs Dutch Mantel
Jerry Lawler vs Rick Rude
Phil Hickerson and The Spoiler (Frank Morrell) vs Stan Lane and Steve Keirn (The Fabulous Ones)

7/9/84 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Jerry Lawler & Fabulous Ones beat Rick Rude & Jim Neidhart & Animal & Jimmy Hart & Angel (Handicap Match)
Randy Savage & Larry Poffo drew Rock & Roll Express
Tommy Rich beat Masa Ito to win the International Title
Handicap match: King Kong Bundy beat John King & Tony Torres
Phil Hickerson & Spoiler beat Dutch Mantell & Porkchop Cash
Eddie Gilbert & Ron Mikolajzyk beat Ken Timbs and Dusty Wolfe
Johnny Wilhoit and Bart Batten d. The Nightmares DQ
att: 5,831

7/10/84 Louisville, KY - Gardens
The Animal d. Ron Sexton
King Kong Bundy d. Tony Torres and Johny King
Dutch Mantel d. Jim Neidhart DQ
Tommy Rich d. Masao Ito
Eddie Gilbert, Ron Sexton, Dutch Mantel and Tony Torres d. Jim Neidhart, The Animal, Ken Timbs and Dusty Wolfe
Jerry Lawler d. Rick Rude DQ
Steve Keirn and Stan Lane d. Phil Hickerson and The Spoiler DQ
Ricky Morton and Robert Gibson DDQ Randy Savage and Lanny Poffo

7/11/84 Evansville, IN - Coliseum

7/12/84 Owensboro, KY - Sports Center
Randy Savage and Lanny Poffo vs The Rock n Roll Express
King Kong Bundy vs John King and Tony Torres
Rick Rude (w/Angel) vs Tommy Rich
Masao Ito (w/Jimmy Hart) vs Eddie Gilbert
The New Generation vs The Nightmares
Tojo Yamamoto vs The Animal
The Hollywood Blondes vs Dutch Mantel and Porkchop Cash

7/14/84 Memphis, TN - WMC 5 TV Studios
Johnny Wilhoit and Bart Batten d. Ken Timbs and Dusty Wolfe DQ


7/14/84 Nashville, TN - Fairgrounds Sports Arena
Eddie Gilbert vs Jim Neidhart
Bart Batten and Johnny Wilhoit (The New Generation) vs The Spoiler and Frank Morrell
Tony Torres and John King vs King Kong Bundy
Rick Rude vs Tommy Rich
Masao Ito, Ken Timbs and Dusty Wolfe (w/Jimmy Hart) vs Dutch Mantel, Porkchop Cash and Tojo Yamamoto


7/16/84 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
King Kong Bundy beat Jerry Lawler
Tommy Rich beat Rick Rude to win the Southern Title
Jerry Lawler & Ron Mikolajczyk drew Rick Rude & Jim Neidhart
Phil Hickerson & Spoiler beat Dutch Mantel & Pork Chop Cash to win held up Southern Tag Team Titles
Tojo Yamamoto & Johnny Wilhoit beat Hollywood Blondes (Ken Timbs and Dusty Wolfe)
Eddie Gilbert & Ron Mikolajczyk beat Masa Ito & Animal
Nightmares beat John King & Tony Torres
Jim Neidhart beat Ron Sexton

7/17/84 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Rock & Roll Express beat Randy Savage & Lanny Poffo
Tommy Rich beat Rick Rude dq
Phil Hickerson & Spoiler beat Dutch Mantell & Porkchop Cash
King Kong Bundy beat Ron Sexton
Eddie Gilbert & Tony Torres drew Hollywood Blondes (Dusty Wolfe and Ken Timbs)
Animal beat John King

7/18/84 Evansville, IN - Coliseum


7/21/84 Nashville, TN - Fairgrounds Sports Arena
John King and Tony Torres vs The Nightmares (Danny Davis and Ken Wayne)
The Hollywood Blondes (Dusty Wolfe and Ken Timbs) vs Porkchop Cash and Eddie Gilbert
Dusty Wolfe and Ken Timbs vs Porkchop Cash and Eddie Gilbert vs John King and Tony Torres vs Danny Davis and Ken Wayne
King Kong Bundy vs Ron Sexton
Jim Neidhart vs Ron Mikolajczyk
Masao Ito and The Animal vs Johnny Wilhoit and Tojo Yamamoto
Randy Savage and Lanny Poffo vs Ricky Morton and Robert Gibson


7/22/84 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Tommy Rich beat Rick Rude
Rock & Roll Express beat Randy Savage & Lanny Poffo dq
Body Slam Challenge
King Kong Bundy beat Jerry Lawler
Jerry Lawler & Ron Mikolajczyk drew Rick Rude & Jim Neidhart
Animal & Masa Ito beat Johnny Wilhoit & Tojo Yamamoto
Phil Hickerson & Spoiler beat Dutch Mantell & Pork Chop Cash
Eddie Gilbert beat Nightmare I
Nightmare II beat Tony Torres

7/23/84 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Rick Rude beat Jerry Lawler dq
Fabulous Ones drew Road Warriors
Rock & Roll Express beat Randy Savage & Lanny Poffo
Tommy Rich beat King Kong Bundy
Ron Mikolajczyk beat Jim Neidhart dq
Phil Hickerson & Spoiler beat Dutch Mantell & Eddie Gilbert
Tojo Yamamoto & Ben Wilhoit beat Masoa Ito & Animal
Nightmares beat Pork Chop Cash & Ron Sexton
Debbie Combs beat Donna Day
Ken Timbs & Dusty Wolfe beat John King & Tony Torres
att 8493.

7/25/84 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Randy Savage and Lanny Poffo vs The Rock n Roll Express
Tojo Yamamoto and Johnny Wilhoit vs Masao Ito and The Animal (w/Jimmy Hart)
The Hollywood Blondes and The Nightmares vs Dutch Mantell, Ron Sexton, John King and Tony Torres
Dutch Mantell vs Dusty Wolfe
Ron Sexton vs Ken Timbs
John King vs The Nightmare #1
Tony Torres vs The Nightmare #2

7/26/84 Beaver Dam, KY

7/30/84 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Eddie Gilbert vs Nightmare #2
Dutch Mantel d. Nightmare #1
Masao Ito and The Animal d. Johnny Wilhoit and Bart Batten
Tojo Yamamoto d. Jimmy Hart DQ
Ron Mikolakczyk d. Jim Neidhart
Ricky Morton and Robert Gibson d. Lanny Poffo and Randy Savage
Angelo Poffo vs Ricky Morton
King Kong Bundy d. Tommy Rich to win the Southern Title
Stan Lane and Steve Keirn d. The Spoiler and Phil Hickerson DQ
Jerry Lawler d. Rick Rude (strap on pole)

7/31/84 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Rick Rude beat Jerry Lawler dq (Loser Gets 10 Lashes)
Randy Savage & Lanny Poffo beat Rock & Roll Express
Tommy Rich beat King Kong Bundy dq
Ron Mikolajczyk beat Jim Neidhart (Football Match)
Masoa Ito & Animal beat Tojo Yamamoto & Johnny Wilhoit
Dutch Mantell & Ron Sexton beat Ken Timbs & Dusty Wolfe

8/1/84 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Tommy Rich vs Rick Rude (w/Jimmy Hart)
Randy Savage and Lanny Poffo vs The Rock n Roll Express (No DQ)
Jim Neidhart vs Ron Mikolajczyk
King Kong Bundy vs Ron Sexton
Dutch Mantell and Eddie Gilbert vs The Nightmares

8/2/84 Nashville, TN - Fairgrounds Sports Arena
John King and Tony Torres vs The Nightmares (Danny Davis and Ken Wayne)
King Kong Bundy vs Ron Sexton
Phil Hickerson and The Spoiler (Frank Morrell) vs Dutch Mantel and Eddie Gilbert
Jim Neidhart vs Ron Mikolajczyk
Lanny Poffo and Randy Savage vs Ricky Morton and Robert Gibson
Rick Rude (w/Jimmy Hart) vs Tommy Rich

8/3/84 Blytheville, AR - American Legion Arena
Tommy Rich vs Rick Rude (w/Angel)
Bart Batten vs Mr. Ito
Johnny Wilhoit vs The Animal
Jim Neidhart vs Ron Mikoljczyk (football match)
Bart Batten and Johnny Wilhoit (w/Tojo Yamamoto) vs Mr. Ito and the Animal (w/Jimmy Hart)
Tojo Yamamoto vs Jimmy Hart

8/4/84 Memphis, TN - WMC 5 TV Studios
King Kong Bundy and Rick Rude d. Jim Jameson and Ken Raper
The Animal & Masao Ito vs. David Johnson & Randy Johnson
Bart Batten and Johnny Wilhoit d. The Nightmares DQ

8/4/84 Nashville, TN - Fairgrounds Sports Arena
Ron Sexton and Eddie Gilbert vs The Nightmares (Danny Davis and Ken Wayne)
The Animal (Big Boy Williams) and Masao Ito vs Bart Batten and Johnny Wilhoit (The New Generation)
Jimmy Hart vs Tojo Yamamoto
Phil Hickerson and The Spoiler (Frank Morrell) vs Ricky Morton and Robert Gibson
Tommy Rich and Dutch Mantel vs Rick Rude and King Kong Bundy (w/Jimmy Hart)

8/5/84 Jackson, TN - Coliseum
Phil Hickerson and The Spoiler vs Jerry Lawler and Bill Dundee
Randy Savage and Lanny Poffo vs The Rock n Roll Express
Jim Neidhart vs Ron Mikolajczyk
Tojo Yamamoto vs Jimmy Hart
Bart Batten and Johnny Wilhoit (w/Tojo Yamamoto) vs Maso Ito and The Animal (w/Jimmy Hart
Tommy Rich vs Rick Rude (w/Angel)
King Kong Bundy vs Dutch Mantell
The Nightmares vs Eddie Gilbert and Ron Sexton

8/6/84 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Tournament
First Round
Masoa Ito & Animal beat Ben Wilhoit & Mark Batten
Phil Hickerson & Spoiler beat Rock & Roll Express dq
Bill Dundee & Dutch Mantell beat Nightmares
Jimmy Valiant & Jerry Lawler beat Randy Savage & Lanny Poffo
Rick Rude & King Kong Bundy beat Tommy Rich & Jackie Fargo
Second Round
Jerry Lawler & Jimmy Valiant beat Masoa Ito & Animal
Rick Rude & King Kong Bundy beat Bill Dundee & Dutch Mantell
Phil Hickerson & Spoiler bye
Semi Finals
Jerry Lawler & Jimmy Valiant beat Phil Hickerson & Spoiler
Rick Rude & King Kong Bundy bye
Finals
Jerry Lawler & Jimmy Valiant beat Rick Rude & King Kong Bundy to win tournament


8/7/84 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Tournament
First Round
Phil Hickerson & Spoiler beat Rock & Roll Express dq
Animal & Masao Ito beat Mark Batten & Johnny Wilhoit
Bill Dundee & Dutch Mantell beat Nightmares
Jerry Lawler & Jimmy Valiant beat Randy Savage & Lanny Poffo
Rick Rude & King Kong Bundy beat Tommy Rich & Eddie Gilbert
Second Round
Jerry Lawler & Jimmy Valiant beat Masao Ito & Animal
King Kong Bundy & Rick Rude beat Bill Dundee & Dutch Mantell
Phil Hickerson & Spoiler bye
Semi Finals
Jerry Lawler & Jimmy Valiant beat Phil Hickerson & Spoiler
King Kong Bundy & Rick Rude bye
Finals
Jerry Lawler & Jimmy Valiant beat Rick Rude & King Kong Bundy

*I believe the tournaments above were to decide the representatives of an All-Japan tournament, but in reality, Lawler and Valiant just toured there from January 30 - February 5, 1985

8/8/84 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Jerry Lawler and Jimmy Valiant vs Rick Rude and King Kong Bundy (w/Jimmy Hart)
Tojo Yamamoto vs Jimmy Hart
Masao Ito and The Animal vs The New Generation
Dutch Mantell vs Keith Roberson
Johnny Wilhoit vs The Animal
Mark Batten vs Masao Ito

8/9/84 Lexington, KY - Rupp Arena
Jerry Lawler & Jimmy Valiant beat Rick Rude & King Kong Bundy
Randy Savage & Lanny Poffo beat Rock & Roll Express
King Kong Bundy beat Jerry Lawler (Body Slam Challenge)
Tommy Rich beat Rick Rude dq
Tojo Yamamoto beat Jimmy Hart dq
Ron Mikolajczyk beat Jim Neidhart COR (Football match)
Dutch Mantell beat Spoiler
Johnny Wilhoit & Mark Batten beat Masoa Ito & Animal

8/10/84 Blytheville, AR
Tommy Rich, The New Generation, Tojo Yamamoto, Jimmy Hart, Rick Rude

8/10/84 Batesville, MS - South Panola HS
The Rock n Roll Express, King Kong Bundy, The Nightmares, Eddie Gilbert, Dutch Mantel

8/11/84 Memphis, TN - WMC 5 TV Studios
Jerry Lawler d. The Animal
Eddie Gilbert d. Ken Raper

8/11/84 West Helena, AR - National Guard Armory
Jimmy Hart, Tojo Yamamoto, Masao Ito, The New Generation, The Nightmares, Eddie Gilbert

8/11/84 Nashville, TN - Fairgrounds Sports Arena
Jim Jameson vs Keith Roberson
Phil Hickerson and The Spoiler (Frank Morrell) vs Ricky Morton and Robert Gibson (No Time Limit, No DQ)
Jim Neidhart vs Ron Sexton
Tommy Rich, Dutch Mantel, and Jackie Fargo vs King Kong Bundy, Rick Rude and Eddie Gilbert

8/12/84 Ripley, TN - High School
The Rock n Roll Express, Tojo Yamamoto, Jimmy Hart, The New Generation, Eddie Gilbert, Dutch Mantel

8/13/84 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Rick Rude beat Jerry Lawler dq
Tommy Rich drew Eddie Gilbert
Steve Keirn & Jackie Fargo beat Nightmare I & King Kong Bundy
Rock & Roll Express beat Phil Hickerson & The Spoiler to win the Southern Tag Team titles
Nightmares drew Johnny Wilhoit & Mark Batten
Tojo Yamamoto beat Masoa Ito
Dutch Mantell beat Keith Roberson
att: 9,000

8/14/84 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Jerry Lawler beat Rick Rude
Tommy Rich drew Eddie Gilbert
Rock & Roll Express beat Phil Hickerson & Spoiler
King Kong Bundy beat Dutch Mantell
Randy Savage & Lanny Poffo beat Johnny Wilhoit & Mark Batten
Tojo Yamamoto beat Mr. Ito

8/15/84 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Tommy Rich vs Eddie Gilbert
The New Generationan and Tojo Yamamoto vs Masao Ito, The Animal and Jimmy Hart
Dutch Mantell vs King Kong Bundy
Johnny Wilhoit vs Masao Ito
Mark Batten vs The Animal

8/16/84 Owensboro, KY - Sports Center
Tommy Rich vs King Kong Bundy (w/Jimmy Hart)
Randy Savage and Lanny Poffo vs The Rock n Roll Express
The New Generation vs The Nightmares
Johnny Wilhoit vs The Nightmare #1
Tojo Yamamoto vs Jimmy Hart
Dutch Mantel vs The Spoiler
Mark Batten vs The Nightmare #2

8/17/84 Milan, TN - High School
Jerry Lawler beat Rick Rude
Tommy Rich drew Eddie Gilbert
Rock & Roll Express beat Phil Hickerson & Spoiler
Johnny Wilhoit & Mark Batten beat Masao Ito & Animal
Johnny Wilhoit drew Masoa Ito
Pork Chop Cash beat Animal

8/18/84 Nashville, TN - Fairgrounds Sports Arena
Masao Ito vs Tojo Yamamoto
Johnny Wilhoit and Bart Batten (The New Generation) vs Randy Savage and Lanny Poffo
Ricky Morton and Robert Gibson vs The Nightmares (Danny Davis and Ken Wayne)
Eddie Gilbert vs Tommy Rich
Jerry Lawler vs King Kong Bundy (w/Jimmy Hart)

8/19/84 Lexington, TN - High School
Dutch Mantell beat Masoa Ito
Tojo Yamamoto beat Jimmy Hart dq
Tommy Rich drew Eddie Gilbert
Johnny Wilhoit & Mark Batten beat Phil Hickerson & Spoiler
Mark Batten beat Nightmare I
Johnny Wilhoit beat Nightmare II dq

8/20/84 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Jerry Lawler beat Rick Rude dq
Steve Keirn & Jackie Fargo beat King Kong Bundy & Kurt Von Hess
Tommy Rich no contest Eddie Gilbert
Nightmares beat Rock & Roll Express to win the Southern Tag Team titles
Dutch Mantell beat Spoiler dq
Randy Savage & Lanny Poffo beat Johnny Wilhoit & Mark Batten
Mark Ragin beat Masoa Ito
The Animal beat Ron Sexton
Att 7000

8/21/84 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Steve Keirn & Jackie Fargo beat King Kong Bundy & Rick Rude dq
Tommy Rich beat Eddie Gilbert dq
Nightmares beat Rock & Roll Express
Randy Savage & Lanny Poffo beat Johnny Wilhoit & Mark Batten
Dutch Mantell beat The Spoiler
Tojo Yamamoto beat Kurt Von Hess dq
Mark Ragin beat Masoa Ito
Animal beat Ron Sexton

8/22/84 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Tommy Rich vs Eddie Gilbert
The Nightmares (w/Jimmy Hart) vs The Rock n Roll Express
King Kong Bundy vs Dutch Mantell
Tojo Yamamoto vs Masao Ito
Mark Ragin vs Rick Rude
The Animal vs Ron Sexton

8/24/84 Caruthersville, MO - High School


8/25/84 Memphis, TN - WMC 5 TV Studios
Mark Ragin d. Pat Hutchinson
Eddie Gilbert d. Jim Jameson
Johnny Wilhoit and Bart Batten d. Keith Roberson and Kurt Von Hess
Dutch Mantel and Tojo Yamamoto DREW The Nightmares

8/25/84 Jonesboro, AR
Tommy Rich, King Kong Bundy, Eddie Gilbert

8/26/84 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Kurt Von Hess d. Mark Ragin
Tojo Yamamoto, Johnny Wilhoit and Mark Batten d. Randy Savage, Angelo Poffo and Lanny Poffo
Jerry Lawler d. Rick Rude
King Kong Bundy d. Dutch Mantell
Ricky Morton and Robert Gibson d. Ken Wayne and Danny Davis
Eddie Gilbert d. Tommy Rich

8/27/84 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Fabulous Ones & Tony Atlas beat Paul Ellering & Road Warriors
Jerry Lawler beat Rick Rude (Cage Match)
Jackie Fargo beat Jimmy Hart dq
Eddie Gilbert beat Tommy Rich to win the International Title
King Kong Bundy beat Dutch Mantell
Rock & Roll Express beat Nightmares dq
Johnny Wilhoit & Mark Batten beat Masoa Ito & Kurt Von Hess
Att 9950

8/28/84 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Jerry Lawler beat Rick Rude dq
Eddie Gilbert beat Tommy Rich
King Kong Bundy beat Dutch Mantell
Rock & Roll Express beat Nightmares dq
Tojo Yamamoto & Mark Batten & Johnny Wilhoit beat Randy Savage & Lanny Poffo & Angelo Poffo
Kurt Von Hess beat Mark Ragin

8/28/84 Trenton, TN - National Guard Armory

8/28/84 Ripley, MS - High School


8/29/84 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Kurt Von Hess vs Speedy Tall Tree (Tim Renesto)
Eddie Gilbert vs Mark Ragin
Dutch Mantel vs King Kong Bundy
Jerry Lawler vs Jimmy Hart
Jerry Lawler vs Rick Rude

8/29/84 Stanford, KY - Lincoln County High School
Mark Batten vs The Nightmare #2
Johnny Wilhoit vs The Nightmare #1
Tojo Yamamoto vs Mr. Ito
Mark Batten and Johnny Wilhoit, and Tojo Yamamoto vs The Nightmares and Masao Ito
The Rock n Roll Express vs Randy Savage and Lanny Poffo

8/30/84 Nashville, TN - Fairgrounds Sports Arena
Kurt Von Hess vs Mark Ragin
Dutch Mantel vs Masao Ito
The Nightmares (Danny Davis and Ken Wayne) (w/Jimmy Hart) vs Ricky Morton and Robert Gibson
Jerry Lawler vs Rick Rude
Jerry Lawler vs Jimmy Hart

8/31/84 Savannah, TN - Hardin County Fairgrounds

8/31/84 Ponotoc, MS - High School

8/31/84 Garland, MS - Community Center


9/1/84 Memphis, TN - WMC 5 TV Studios
Lanny Poffo and Randy Savage d. Johnny Wilhoit and Bart Batten
Stan Frazier d. David Johnson
Rick Rude d. Randy Johnson
Dutch Mantel and Mark Ragin d. The Nightmares DQ
Jerry Lawler d. Eddie Gilbert COR

9/1/84 Nashville, TN - Fairgrounds Sports Arena
Masao Ito and Kurt Von Hess vs Randy Savage and Lanny Poffo
Mark Ragin vs Rick Rude
Dutch Mantel vs King Kong Bundy (w/Jimmy Hart)
Eddie Gilbert vs Tommy Rich

9/1/84 Water Valley, MS

9/2/84 Jackson, TN - Coliseum
Jerry Lawler, Tommy Rich and Jimmy Valiant vs Rick Rude, Eddie Gilbert and King Kong Bundy
The Nightmares vs The Rock n Roll Express
Jerry Lawler vs Rick Rude
Eddie Gilbert vs Tommy Rich
King Kong Bundy vs Jimmy Valiant
Randy Savage and Lanny Poffo vs Dutch Mantell and Mark Ragin
Tojo Yamamoto vs Masao Ito
Bart Batten and Johnny Wilhoit vs Kurt Von Hess and The Spoiler

9/3/84 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Cadillac Tournament
First Round
Masoa Ito beat Tojo Yamamoto
Dutch Mantel beat Kurt Von Hess
Tommy Rich beat Eddie Gilbert
Rick Rude beat Randy Savage
Jimmy Valiant beat Lanny Poffo
King Kong Bundy beat Jerry Lawler
Second Round
Masoa Ito beat Dutch Mantel
Jimmy Valiant beat Rick Rude
King Kong Bundy beat Tommy Rich
Semi Finals
Jimmy Valiant beat Masoa Ito
King Kong Bundy bye
Finals
Jimmy Valiant beat King Kong Bundy to win a new Cadillac
att: 6,775

9/4/84 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Jerry Lawler & Jimmy Valiant beat Rick Rude & King Kong Bundy
Eddie Gilbert beat Tommy Rich dq
Randy Savage & Lanny Poffo beat Ron Strunk & Speedy Tall Tree
Dutch Mantel beat Kurt Von Hess
Mark Ragin beat Masoa Ito

9/5/84 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Mark Ragin vs Masao Ito
Kurt Von Hess vs Tojo Yamamoto
the Nightmares vs Ricky Morton and Robert Gibson
Eddie Gilbert vs Tommy Rich
Dutch Mantel and Jimmy Valiant vs King Kong Bundy and Rick Rude

9/6/84 Lexington, KY - Rupp Arena
Cadillac Tournament
First Round
Tojo Yamamoto beat Masoa Ito
Jimmy Valiant beat Rick Rude
Kurt Von Hess beat Dutch Mantel
Eddie Gilbert beat Tommy Rich
King Kong Bundy beat Jerry Lawler
Second Round
Kurt Von Hess beat Tojo Yamamoto
King Kong Bundy beat Eddie Gilbert
Semi Finals
Jimmy Valiant beat Kurt Von Hess
King Kong Bundy bye
Finals
Jimmy Valiant beat King Kong Bundy to win a new Cadillac

9/7/84 Blytheville, AR - American Legion Arena
King Kong Bundy vs Dutch Mantel
The Nightmares (w/Jimmy Hart) vs The Rock n Roll Express
Mark Ragin vs The Spoiler (Frank Morrell)

9/8/84 Memphis, TN - WMC 5 TV Studios
Jerry Lawler d. Keith Roberson
Randy Savage d. Randy Johnson
Jerry Lawler d. Rick Rude
Eddie Gilbert d. Jim Jameson
Len Denton and Tony Anthony d. David Johnson and Mark Ragin

9/8/84 Nashville, TN - Fairgrounds Sports Arena
Kurt Von Hess vs Tojo Yamamoto
Mark Ragin vs Rick Rude
Dutch Mantel vs King Kong Bundy
The Nightmares (Danny Davis and Ken Wayne) (w/Jimmy Hart) vs Ricky Morton and Robert Gibson
Eddie Gilbert vs Tommy Rich (No Time Limit, No DQ)

9/10/84 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
King Kong Bundy & Rick Rude beat Jerry Lawler & Randy Savage dq
Eddie Gilbert beat Tommy Rich
Nightmares beat Rock & Roll Express
Tojo Yamamoto beat Kurt Von Hess dq
Dirty White Boys beat Ben Wilhoit & Mark Batten
Dutch Mantel drew Mark Ragin
Att: 6446

9/11/84 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Jerry Lawler beat King Kong Bundy dq
Eddie Gilbert beat Tommy Rich
Nightmares beat Rock & Roll Express
Randy Savage beat Rick Rude dq
Dirty White Boys drew Mark Ragin & Dutch Mantel
Lanny Poffo beat Tojo Yamamoto

9/12/84 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Kurt Von Hess vs Tojo Yamamoto
Johnny Wilhoit and Bart Batten vs Len Denton and Tony Anthony
The Nightmares vs Ricky Morton and Robert Gibson
Eddie Gilbert vs Tommy Rich

9/13/84 Owensboro, KY - Sports Center
Jimmy Valiant, Tommy Rich and Dutch Mantel vs Rick Rude, Eddie Gilbert and King Kong Bundy (w/Jimmy Hart)
Randy Savage and Lanny Poffo vs Tojo Yamamoto and Mark Regan
Jimmy Valiant vs Rick Rude
Tommy Rich vs Eddie Gilbert
Dutch Mantel vs King Kong Bundy
The Dirty White Boys vs The New Generation

9/15/84 Memphis, TN - WMC 5 TV Studios
Dutch Mantel and Tommy Rich d. The Nightmares to win the Southern Tag Team titles

9/16/84 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Jerry Lawler beat King Kong Bundy
2 ring battle royal
Lawler wins 1
Bundy wins ring 2
King Kong Bundy beat Jerry Lawler
Eddie Gilbert beat Tommy Rich
Nightmares beat Rock & Roll Express
Dutch Mantel drew Rick Rude
Dirty White Boys (Len Denton and Tony Anthony) beat Ben Wilhoit & Mark Batten
Kurt Von Hess beat Tojo Yamamoto dq
Mark Ragin beat The Spoiler (Frank Morrell)

9/17/84 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Rick Rude & King Kong Bundy beat Jerry Lawler & Randy Savage
Tojo Yamamoto & Tommy Rich beat Dirty White Boys dq
Nightmares beat Rock & Roll Express (Loser Leaves Town)
Dutch Mantel beat Eddie Gilbert to win the International Title
Ben Wilhoit & Mark Batten beat Angelo Poffo & Lanny Poffo
Kurt Von Hess beat Ken Raper
Mark Ragin beat Keith Roberson
att: 6,900

9/18/84 Memphis, TN - Mid South Coliseum
Pro Wrestling USA TV taping…
the Rock N Roll Express: Robert Gibson & Ricky Morton over the Nightmares…
Tony Atlas & Butch Reed over Kurt Von Hess & Keith Robertson…
Hawk & Animal: the Road Warriors over Ken Raper & Mark Regan…
Mr. Saito managed by Jimmy Hart over Tracey Smothers…
Nick Bockwinkel over Lanny Poffo…
Jerry the King Lawler & Tommy Rich over the Dirty White Boys: Len Denton & Tony Anthony…
AWA World Champion: Rick Martel over Eddie Gilbert…
the Fabulous Ones: Steve Keirn & Stan Lane over the Masked Spoiler & Phil Hickerson…

Hawk & Animal: the Road Warriors over Tracey Smothers & Keith Eric…
Jerry the King Lawler & Tommy Rich over the Nightmares…
Superstar Billy Graham managed by Jimmy Hart over Ken Raper…
Mr. Saito managed by Jimmy Hart over Craig Carson…
Harley Race over Dutch Mantel…
the Fabulous Ones: Steve Keirn & Stan Lane over the Nightmares…

Superstar Billy Graham managed by Jimmy Hart over Craig Carson…
Dory Funk, Jr. over Dutch Mantel…
Mr. Saito managed by Jimmy Hart over Keith Eric…
AWA World Champion: Rick Martel over the Masked Spoiler…
Tony Atlas & Butch Reed over the Dirty White Boys: Len Denton & Tony Anthony…

Tony Atlas & Butch Reed over the Masked Spoiler & Keith Roberson…
Hawk & Animal: the Road Warriors over Ken Raper & Craig Carson…
Jerry Lawler over Eddie Gilbert…
Harley Race & Dory Funk, Jr. over Tracey Smothers & Mark Regan…
Larry Zbyszko over Keith Eric…
the Rock N Roll Express: Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson over Phil Hickerson & Lanny Poffo…

Also on hand: Bob Backlund, Terry Funk, Sheik Adnan El-Kaisssey…
Attendance: 3000

9/19/84 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Tommy Rich, Tojo Yamamoto and The New Generation vs Eddie Gilbert, The Nightmares and Jimmy Hart
The Dirty White Boys vs Dutch Mantell and Mark Ragin
Eddie Gilbert vs Tommy Rich
Tojo Yamamoto vs Jimmy Hart
The Nightmare #1 vs Johnny Wilhoit
The Nightmare #2 vs Mark Batten

9/20/84 Paoli, IN

9/23/84 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
King Kong Bundy & Rick Rude beat Randy Savage & Jerry Lawler
Eddie Gilbert beat Dutch Mantell by forfeit to win the International Title
Rufus R. Jones & Mark Ragin beat The Dirty White Boys dq
Nightmares beat Johnny Wilhoit & Mark Batten
Craig Carson vs Kurt Von HEss
att: 1,500

9/24/84 Jackson, TN - Colisuem
Jerry Lawler, Randy Savage and Jimmy Valiant vs King Kong Bundy, Rick Rude, and Kurt Von Hess (w/Jimmy Hart)
The Dirty White Boys vs Rufus Jones and Mark Ragin
Tommy Rich and Dutch Mantell vs The Nightmares
Eddie Gilbert vs Tojo Yamamoto
Johnny Wilhoit vs Lanny Poffo
Bart Batten vs Angelo Poffo

9/25/84 Louisville, KY - Gardens
King Kong Bundy & Rick Rude beat Jerry Lawler & Randy Savage
Tommy Rich & Dutch Mantel beat Nightmares
Dirty White Boys beat Mark Ragin & Tojo Yamamoto
Kurt Von Hess beat Johnny Wilhoit
Lanny Poffo beat Bart Batten
Angelo Poffo beat Speedy Tall Tree

9/26/84 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Jerry Lawler and Randy Savage vs King Kong Bundy and Rick Rude (w/Jimmy Hart)
The Dirty White Boys vs The Rock n Roll Express
Dutch Mantell vs Kurt Von Hess
Mark Ragin vs Lanny Poffo
Tojo Yamamoto vs Angelo Poffo

9/27/84 Nashville, TN - Fairgrounds Sports Arena
The Spoiler (Frank Morrell) vs Tojo Yamamoto
Angelo Poffo and Lanny Poffo vs Johnny Wilhoit and Bart Batten (The New Generation)
Dutch Mantel vs Kurt Von Hess
The Nightmares (Danny Davis and Ken Wayne vs Ricky Morton and Robert Gibson (masks vs RnR leave town)
Jerry Lawler and Randy Savage vs Rick Rude and King Kong Bundy (w/Jimmy Hart)

9/28/84 Blytheville, AR
Kurt Von Hess vs Tojo Yamamoto
Dutch Mantel vs Rick Rude
Eddie Gilbert vs Tommy Rich
Len Denton and Tony Anthony vs Rufus Jones and Mark Ragin
Jimmy Valiant vs King KOng Bundy

9/29/84 Nashville, TN - Fairgrounds Sports Arena
The Spoiler (Frank Morrell) vs Tojo Yamamoto (9/28/84 ad says Kurt Von Hess vs Tojo Yamamoto, 9/29 has The Spoiler vs Tojo)
Angelo Poffo and Lanny Poffo vs Johnny Wilhoit and Bart Batten (The New Generation)
Rick Rude vs Tracy Smothers
Len Denton and Tony Anthony vs Rufus Jones and Mark Ragin
Dutch Mantel and Tommy Rich vs The Nightmares (Danny Davis and Ken Wayne)
Jimmy Valiant vs King Kong Bundy (w/Jimmy Hart)

10/1/84 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Jerry Lawler & Randy Savage & Jimmy Valiant beat King Kong Bundy & Rick Rude & Jimmy Hart
Tommy Rich & Dutch Mantel beat Nightmares
Eddie Gilbert beat Lanny Poffo
Dirty White Boys beat Rufus Jones & Mark Ragin
Mark Batten beat The Snowman
Kurt Von Hess beat Johnny Wilhoit

10/2/84 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Kurt Von Hess d. Mark Batten
Lanny Poffo d. Johnny Wilhoit
Dutch Mantell d. Eddie Gilbert
Len Denton and Tony Anthony d. Rufus Jones and MArk Ragin
Jerry Lawler and Randy Savage d. Rick Rude and The Snowman
Dutch Mantell and Tommy Rich d. Ken Wayne and Danny Davis

10/3/84 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Angelo Poffo vs Bart Batten
Johnny Wilhoit vs The Spoiler
Lanny Poffo vs Tojo Yamamoto
Dutch Mantel vs Eddie Gilbert
Dutch Mantel and Tommy Rich vs The Nightmares
Jerry Lawler and Randy Savage vs King Kong Bundy and Rick Rude

10/4/84 Lexington, KY - Rupp Arena
Mark Batten d. Dr. Detroit (Malcolm Monroe)
Lanny Poffo d. Johnny Wilhoit
Eddie Gilbert d. Dutch Mantell
Jimmy Valiant d. Kurt Von Hess
Len Denton and Tony Anthony d. Mark Ragin and Rufus Jones
Ken Wayne and Danny Davis d. Tommy Rich and Mark Batten
Jerry Lawler and Randy Savage d. Rick Rude and King Kong Bundy

10/5/84 Booneville, MS
Jerry Lawler and Randy Savage vs King Kong Bundy and Rick Rude

10/6/84 Memphis, TN - WMC 5 TV Studios
Johnny Wilhoit and Bart Batten d. The Nightmares DQ
Randy Savage d. Keith Roberson
King Kong Bundy and Rick Rude d. Ken Arnold and Keith Eric
Eddie Gilbert and Phil Hickerson d. Rufus Jones and Mark Ragin

10/6/84 Nashville, TN - Fairgrounds Sports Arena
Angelo Poffo vs Ken Raper
Lanny Poffo vs Tracy Smothers
Rufus Jones and Mark Ragin vs The Nightmares (Danny Davis and Ken Wayne)
Eddie Gilbert vs Tommy Rich
Randy Savage vs Rick Rude
Dutch Mantel vs Tommy Rich

--Southern Tag Team Titles vacant when Tommy Rich and Dutch Mantel split up

10/7/84 Lewisport, KY - Hancock County High School

10/8/84 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Tommy Rich beat Dutch Mantel
Rick Rude & King Kong Bundy beat Fabulous Ones dq to win the vacant Southern Tag Team Titles
Dirty White Boys beat New Generation (Johnny Wilhoit and Mark(Bart) Batten)
Mark Ragin & Rufus Jones beat Kurt Von Hess & Eddie Gilbert
King Kond Bundy & Rick Rude beat Randy Savage & Jimmy Valiant
Fabulous Ones beat Nightmares
King Kong Bundy & Rick Rude beat Rufus Jones & Mark Ragin
Fabulous Ones beat Dirty White Boys

10/9/84 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Johnny Wilhoit d. Kurt Von Hess
Eddie Gilbert d. Mark Batten
Len Denton and Tony Anthony d. Rufus Jones and Mark Ragin
Dutch Mantell NC Tommy Rich
Jimmy Valiant and Randy Savage NC Rick Rude and King Kong Bundy

10/10/84 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Randy Savage and Lanny Poffo vs Rick Rude and King Kong Bundy
Rufus R. Jones and Mark Ragin vs The Dirty White Boys
Jimmy Hart vs Speedy Tall Tree
Angelo Poffo vs Tracy Smothers

10/13/84 Memphis, TN - WMC 5 TV Studios
Johnny Wilhoit d. Eddie Gilbert DQ
Randy Savage d. Kurt Von Hess
King Kong Bundy and Rick Rude d. Keith Eric and Ken Raper
Bart Batten and Randy Savage d. Len Denton and Tony Anthony DQ

10/13/84 Nashville, TN - Sports Arena
Tojo Yamamoto d. Jimmy Hart
Rufus Jones. Kurt Von HEss
Rick Rude d. Mark Ragin
Tojo Yamamoto, Rufus Jones and Mark Ragin d. Kurt Von Hess, Rick Rude and Jimmy Hart
Dutch Mantell d. Tracy Smothers
Eddie Gilbert d. Lanny Poffo
Randy Savage d. King Kong Bundy (w/Jimmy Hart) must be DQ win

10/14/84 Jackson, TN - Colisuem
Jimmy Valiant and Randy Savage vs King Kong Bundy and Rick Rude (w/Jimmy Hart)
Rufus Jones and Mark Ragin vs The Dirty White Boys
Eddie Gilbert vs Lanny Poffo
Tojo Yamamoto, Bart Batten and Johnny Wilhoit vs Kurt Von Hess and The Nightmares
Tojo Yamamoto vs The Nightmare #1
Bart Batten vs Kurt Von Hess
Johnny Wilhoit vs The Nightmare #2

10/15/84 Memphis, TN - Mid South Coliseum
AWA World Tag Team Champions: Road Warriors beat Rick Rude & King Kong Bundy
Jerry Lawler & Jimmy Valiant & Randy Savage beat Dirty White Boys & Phil Hickerson
Eddie Gilbert beat Lanny Poffo
Phil Hickerson & Kurt Von Hess beat Tojo Yamamoto & Dutch Mantel
Rufus R Jones & Mark Ragin beat Nightmares
Att: 4407

10/16/84 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Tony Anthony d. Mark Batten
Tojo Yamamoto d. Jimmy Hart
Len Denton d. Johnny Wilhoit
Jimmy Hart, Len Denton and Tony Anthony d. Johnny wilhoit, Mark Batten and Tojo Yamamoto
Eddie Gilbert d. Rufus Jones
Tommy Rich d. Dutch Mantell
Jimmy Valiant and Randy Savage d. Rick Rude and King Kong Bundy

10/17/84 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Randy Savage, Jimmy Valiant and Lanny Poffo vs Rick Rude and King Kong Bundy and Jimmy Hart
Eddie Gilbert vs Rufus R. Jones
The New Generation and Tojo Yamamoto vs The Nightmares and Kurt Von Hess
Johnny Wilhoit vs The Nightmare #1
Tojo Yamamoto vs The Nightmare #2
Mark Batten vs Kurt Von Hess

10/20/84 Nashville, TN - Fairgrounds Sports Arena
Johnny Wilhoit vs Nightmare #1 (Danny Davis)
Nightmare #2 (Ken Wayne) vs Tojo Yamamoto
Bart Batten vs Jimmy Hart
Tojo Yamamoto, Bart Batten and Johnny Wilhoit vs The Nightmares and Jimmy Hart
Eddie Gilbert vs Lanny Poffo
Duch Mantel, King Kong Bundy and Rick Rude vs Jerry Lawler, Tommy Rich and Randy Savage


10/22/84 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Fabulous Ones beat Rick Rude & King Kong Bundy to win the Southern Tag Team titles (Hair Vs Title)
Jerry Lawler & Randy Savage beat The Dirty White Boys
Eddie Gilbert beat Lanny Poffo dq
Tommy Rich beat Kurt Von Hess
Phil Hickerson beat Tojo Yamamoto
Rufus R Jones beat Dr Detroit
Nightmares beat Tracy Smothers & Johnny King

10/23/84 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Tojo Yamamoto d. Danny Davis
Rufus Jones d. Kurt Von Hess
Tommy Rich d. Ken Wayne
Eddie Gilbert d. Lanny Poffo
Steve Keirn and Stan Lane d. Rick Rude and King Kong Bundy

10/24/84 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
King Kong Bundy vs Jerry Lawler
Eddie Gilbert vs Lanny Poffo
The Dirty White Boys vs Randy Savage and Jimmy Hart
Tommy Rich vs Rick Rude
Rufus R. Jones vs Kurt Von Hess

10/26/84 Huntingdon, TN - Carroll County Civic Center
Jimmy Valiant, Jerry Lawler and Randy Savage vs Rick Rude and King Kong Bundy and Jimmy Hart
Tommy Rich and Rufus Jones vs The Dirty White Boys
Eddie Gilbert vs Lanny Poffo
Jimmy Valiant vs Jimmy Hart
Jerry Lawler vs King Kong Bundy
Randy Savage vs Rick Rude
Tojo Yamamoto vs Phil Hickerson

10/29/84 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Rick Rude beat King Kong Bundy dq
Jerry Lawler & Jimmy Valiant beat The Dirty White Boys
Randy Savage & Lanny Poffo beat Tommy Rich & Eddie Gilbert dq
Kortsia Korchenko beat Rufus R. Jones
Tommy Rich bear Dr Detroit
Phil Hickerson beat Johnny King

10/30/84 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Ken Wayne and Danny Davis d. Tim Ashley and Steve Constance
King Kong Bundy d. Rufus Jones
Tommy Rich d. Kurt Von Hess
Kortsia Korchenko d. Tracy Smothers
Lanny Poffo d. Eddie Gilbert
Len Denton and Tony Anthony d. Randy Savage and Jimmy Valiant

10/31/84 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Jimmy Valiant and Randy Savage vs The Dirty White Boys (Jimmy Hart barred from ringside)
Eddie Gilbert vs Lanny Poffo
King Kong Bundy vs Rufus R. Jones
Rick Rude vs John King
Tojo Yamamoto vs Dr. Detroit

11/1/84 Lexington, KY - Rupp Arena
Dr. Detroit d. Johnny King
Randy Savage d. Kortsia Korchenko
Jimmy Valiant d. Len Denton
Jerry Lawler d. King Kong Bundy
Len Denton and Tony Anthony d. Tim Ashley and Steve Constance
Jerry Lawler, Randy Savage and Jimmy Valiant d. Kortsia Korchenko, King Kong Bundy and Dr. Detroit

11/1/84 Nashville, TN - Fairgrounds Sports Arena
Kurt Von Hess vs Tracy Smothers
Keith Roberson vs Tojo Yamamoto
Rick Rude vs Rufus Jones
Johnny Wilhoit and Bart Batten (The New Generation) vs The Nightmares (Danny Davis and Ken Wayne)
Eddie Gilbert vs Lanny Poffo

11/2/84 Blytheville, AR - American Legion Arena
Keith Roberson vs Tojo Yamamoto
Dr. Detroit (Eddie Crawford; The Snowman) vs Randy Savage
Jimmy Valiant vs Tony Anthony
Jerry Lawler vs Len Denton
Kurt Von Hess vs Ronnie Garvin
Jerry Lawler, Randy Savage and Jimmy Valiant vs Len Denton, Tony Anthony and Jimmy Hart

11/3/84 Memphis, TN - WMC 5 TV Studios
Lanny Poffo and Randy Savage d. Keith Roberson and Kurt Von Hess
Len Denton and Tony Anthony d. Jerry Bryant and John King
Kortsia Korchenko d. Bart Batten
Jerry Lawler and Jimmy Valiant d. The Destroyers

11/3/84 Nashville, TN - Fairgrounds Sports Arena
The Invader vs Tojo Yamamoto
Phil Hickerson vs Tracy Smothers
Jimmy Hart and Dr. Detroit (Eddie Crawford) vs Rick Rude (2 on 1)
Kortsia Korchenko vs Rufus Jones
Eddie Gilbert and Tommy Gilbert vs Randy Savage and Lanny Poffo

11/4/84 Jackson, TN - Coliseum
Jerry Lawler vs Eddie Gilbert (w/Jimmy Hart)
Jimmy Valiant vs Kurt Von Hess
Randy Savage vs Len Denton
Rufus Jones vs Tony Anthony (w/Jimmy Hart)
Lanny Poffo vs Dr. Detroit
Tojo Yamamoto vs Phil Hickerson
Bart Batten vs Kortsia Korchenko
John King vs Tommy Gilbert
Rick Rude vs Keith Roberson

11/5/84 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Dirty White Boys & King Kong Bundy beat Jerry Lawler & Jimmy Valiant & Rick Rude
Tommy & Eddie Gilbert beat Randy Savage & Lanny Poffo
Tojo Yamamoto beat Dr. Detroit dq
Randy Savage beat Phil Hickerson dq
Korstia Korchenko beat Jerry Bryant & Ken Raper
Johnny King beat Ken Raper
Mark Batten beat Invader

11/6/84 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Rick Rude beat King Kong Bundy dq
Tommy & Eddie Gilbert beat Randy Savage & Lanny Poffo
Jerry Lawler & Jimmy Valiant beat Dirty White Boys
Kortsia Korchenko beat John King
Tojo Yamamoto beat Nightmare 1
John King drew Nightmare 2

11/7/84 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
King Kong Bundy (w/Jimmy Hart) vs Rick Rude
Jimmy Valiant and Tommy Rich vs The Dirty White Boys
Rufus R. Jones and Lanny Poffo vs Eddie Gilbert and Tommy Gilbert
Kortsia Korchenko vs Tracy Smothers
Tojo Yamamoto vs Keith Roberson

11/10/84 Memphis, TN - WMC 5 TV Studios
Ronnie Garvin d. Pat Hutchinson
Jerry Lawler d. The Invader
Rip Rogers and Ted Oates d. Brad Armstrong and Tim Horner DQ
Eddie Gilbert and Tommy Gilbert d. Jerry Bryant and Keith Eric

11/10/84 Nashville, TN - Fairgrounds Sports Arena
John King vs Kortsia Korchenko
Keith Roberson vs Ron Garvin
Brad Armstrong and Tim Horner vs Dusty Wolfe and Ken Timbs (Hollywood Blondes)
King Kong Bundy (w/Jimmy Hart) vs Rick Rude
Tommy Gilbert and Eddie Gilbert vs Lanny Poffo and Randy Savage (No Time Limit, No DQ)

11/11/84 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Rick Rude & Jerry Lawler & Randy Savage ddq Dirty WHite Boys & King Kong Bundy
Tommy & Eddie Gilbert beat Randy Savage & Lanny Poffo
Brad Armstrong & Tim Horner beat Korstia Korchenko & Dr. Detroit
Korstia Korchenko beat John King
Mike Sharpe beat Mark Batten
Ronnie Garvin beat Tracy Smothers
Tojo Yamamoto beat Dr. Detroit dq

11/12/84 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Jerry Lawler beat King Kong Bundy to win the Southern Title
Rick Rude & Jimmy Valiant beat Dirty White Boys (Len Denton and Tony Anthony)
Phil Hickerson beat Ronnie Garvin dq
Coal Miners Glove Match
Randy Savage & Lanny Poffo beat Eddie & Tommy Gilbert
Jerry Bryant and John King d. The Invader and Pat Hutchinson
att: 8,493

11/13/84 Union City, TN
Eddie Gilbert and Tommy Gilbert vs Lanny Poffo and Randy Savage
King Kong Bundy vs Rick Rude
Jerry Lawler and Jimmy Valiant vs Len Denton and Tony Anthony

11/14/84 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Bart Batten vs John King
Randy Savage vs Tommy Gilbert
Eddie Gilbert vs Lanny Poffo
King Kong Bundy vs Rick Rude
Len Denton and Tony Anthony vs Rufus Jones and Tojo Yamamoto
Eddie Gilbert, TOmmy Gilbert and King Kong Bundy vs Lanny Poffo, Randy Savage and Rick Rude

11/15/84 Dixon, KY

11/17/84 Nashville, TN - Fairgrounds Sports Arena
Bart Batten and John King vs Bill Irwin and Scott Irwin
Eddie Gilbert, Tommy Gilbert and Jimmy Hart vs Randy Savage, Lanny Poffo and Rick Rude
Mike Sharpe vs Ron Garvin
Jerry Lawler and Jimmy Valiant vs Len Denton and Tony Anthony

11/18/84 Owensboro, KY - Sportscenter (Cancelled)
$5,000 Battle Royal
Randy Savage and Lanny Poffo vs Eddie Gilbert and Tommy Gilbert
King Kong Bundy vs. Rick Rude

11/18/84 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Jimmy Hart & Dirty White Boys beat Jerry Lawler & Rick Rude & Jimmy Valiant
Coal Miners Glove Match
Randy Savage & Lanny Poffo beat Tommy & Eddie Gilbert
Ronnie Garvin ddq Mike Sharpe
Jason beat Jacques Rougeau
Korstia Korchenko beat Italian Stallion
Nightmares drew Tim Ashley & Steve Constant

11/19/84 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Mike Sharpe beat Jerry Lawler dq
Eddie Gilbert beat Randy Savage
Dirty White Boys beat Jimmy Valiant & Rick Rude (Tar & Feather Match)
Angel beat Jimmy Hart
Kortsia Korchenko beat Jacques Rougeau to win vacant Mid-America Title
Ronnie Garvin beat Phil Hickerson
Tommy Gilbert beat Lanny Poffo
Jason (Boris Zhukov?) beat Italian Stallion

11/20/84 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Ken Wayne and Danny Davis drew Tim Ashley and Steve Constance
Kortsia Korchenko d. Gary Quartanelli
Jason d. Jacques Rougeau
Ronnie Garvin DDQ Mike Sharpe
Lanny Poffo and Randy Savage d. Tommy and Eddie Gilbert
Len Denton and Tony Anthony and Jimmy Hart d. Jerry Lawler, Jimmy Valiant and Rick Rude

11/21/84 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
The Nightmares vs John King and Mark Batten
Jimmy Hart vs Tojo Yamamoto
Eddie Gilbert and Tommy Gilbert vs Lanny Poffo and Randy Savage
Rick Rude and Jimmy Valiant vs Len Denton and Tony Anthony (Losers Tarred and Feathered)

11/22/84 Jackson, TN - Coliseum
--2 Ring Triple Chance, 19 Man Battle Royal for $5,000---
Jerry Lawler and Rick Rude vs The Dirty White Boys (Losers to be Tarred and Feathered)
Randy Savage vs Phil Hickerson
Eddie Gilbert vs Lanny Poffo
The Nightmares vs John King and The Italian Stallion
Steve Constance and Tim Ashley vs Masao Ito and Jimmy Hart, Jr.
Tommy Gilbert vs Tojo Yamamoto

11/25/84 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Jerry Lawler ddq Kortsia Korchenko
Randy Savage beat Eddie Gilbert dq
loser leaves town
Lanny Poffo beat Tommy Gilbert
Tim Ashley & Steve Constant beat Dirty White Boys dq
Ronnie Garvin beat Mike Sharpe dq
Randy Savage & Tojo Yamamoto beat Nightmares
Jason beat John King

11/27/84 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Dirty White Boys beat Tojo Yamamoto & Jerry Bryant
Steve Constant & Tim Ashley beat The Nightmares
Tommy Rich beat Phil Hickerson
Randy Savage & Lanny Poffo beat Tommy & Eddie Gilbert loser leaves town
King Kong Bundy beat Rick Rude
Mike Sharpe beat Jimmy Valiant dq
Jerry Lawler beat Kortsia Korchenko
Jerry Lawler won tag elimination match.

11/28/84 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Rick Rude vs King Kong Bundy
Eddie Gilbert vs Jimmy Valiant
The Dirty White Boys vs Steve Constance and Tim Ashley
Mike Sharpe vs John King
Kortsia Korchenko vs Tommy Rich
Jason vs Tojo Yamamoto

11/29/84 Nashville, TN - Fairgrounds Sports Arena
The Nightmares (Danny Davis and Ken Wayne) vs Steve Constance and Tim Ashley
Jason (Boris Zhukov?) vs Tojo Yamamoto
John King vs Kortsia Korchenko
Jerry Lawler and Jimmy Valiant vs Len Denton and Tony Anthony (Loser Tarred and Feathered)

12/1/84 Memphis, TN - WMC 5 TV Studios
The Interns (Don Bass and Roger Smith) d. The Daydreamers (Tim Ashley and Steve Constance)
Eddie Gilbert d. John King
King Kong Bundy d. Jim Jameson
Lanny Poffo and Tojo Yamamoto DREW The Nightmares

12/1/84 Nashville, TN - Fairgrounds Sports Arena
Mark Batten vs Nightmare #2 (Ken Wayne)
Nightmare #1 (Danny Davis) vs Tojo Yamamoto
Eddie Gilbert vs Lanny Poffo
King Kong Bundy vs Rick Rude (Loser leave town)
Jerry Lawler, Jimmy Valiant and Jackie Fargo vs Kortsia Korchenko, Mike Sharpe and Jimmy Hart

12/3/84 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Jerry Lawler beat Bob Roop dq
Rick Rude beat King Kong Bundy (Loser Leaves Town, Special Referee: Jerry Lawler)
The Interns (Don Bass and Roger Smith) beat Steve Keirn & Stan Lane to win the Southern Tag Team titles
Bill & Scott Irwin beat Randy Savage & Lanny Poffo
Steve Ashley & Tim Constance beat The Dirty White Boys dq
Jimmy Valiant beat Plowboy Frazier
Mike Sharpe beat Tojo Yamamoto
Tim Ashley beat The Invader

12/4/84 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Tojo Yamamoto d. Malcom Monroe
Len Denton and Tony Anthony .d Tojo Yamamoto and Tracy Smothers
Tim Ashley and Steve Constance d. Ken Wayne and Danny Davis
Eddie Gilbert d. JOhnny King
Scott and Bill Irwin d. Randy Savage and LAnny Poffo
Jerry Lawler d. Mike Sharpe
Rick Rude d. King Kong Bundy (loser leaves)

12/5/84 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Rick Rude vs King Kong Bundy (No Time Limit, No DQ, Loser Leave Town)
Jerry Lawler vs Eddie Gilbert
The Long Riders vs Brad Batten and Mark (Bart) Batten
Mike Sharpe vs Jimmy Valiant
Tojo Yamamoto vs Jimmy Hart, Jr.

12/8/84 Nashville, TN - Sports Arena
Jerry Bryant vs Nightmare #2 (Ken Wayne)
Nightmare #1 (Danny Davis) vs Tracy Smothers
Bill Irwin and Scott Irwin vs Lanny Poffo and John King
The Interns (Don Bass and Roger Smith) (w/Troy Graham) vs Steve Constance and Tim Ashley
Jerry Lawler vs Rick Rude

12/9/84 Jackson, TN - Coliseum
Jerry Lawler vs Rick Rude
the Interns (w/Troy Graham) vs Steve Constance and Tim Ashley
Bill Irwin and Scott Irwin vs Lanny Poffo and Randy Savage
Mike Sharpe (w/Jimmy Hart) vs Jimmy Valiant
The Terminators vs Jerry Bryant and Ken Raper
The Nightmare #1 vs Tojo Yamamoto
The Nightmare #2 vs John King

12/10/84 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Jerry Lawler beat Rick Rude dq
The Interns beat Randy Savage & Steve Ashley
Bill & Scott Irwin beat Tommy Rich & Jimmy Valiant
Terminators (Doug Fisher & Dan Ragnati) beat Jerry Bryant & Johnny King
Randy Savage beat Eddie Gilbert dq
Mike Sharpe beat Lanny Poffo
Mark & Brad Batten beat The Nightmares

12/11/84 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Mark and Brad Batten d. Eddie Gilbert and The Spoiler
Randy Savage and Lanny Poffo d. Mike Sharpe and Eddie Gilbert
The Terminators d. Johnny King and Tracy Smothers
Len Denton and Tony Anthony d. Jimmy Valiant and Tojo Yamamoto
The Interns d. Randy Savage and Tim Ashley
Jerry Lawler d. Rick Rude DQ
The Interns won Tag Team BR

12/12/84 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Jerry Lawler vs Rick Rude
The Interns (w/Troy Graham) vs Steve Constance and Tim Ashley
Mike Sharpe vs Lanny Poffo
The Nightmares vs Mark Batten and Brad Batten
Eddie Gilbert vs Tojo Yamamoto
Jason vs John King

12/15/84 Nashville, TN - Fairgrounds Sports Arena
Mark Batten and Brad Batten vs Ken Wayne and Danny Davis
Mike Sharpe vs Tojo Yamamoto
Eddie Gilbert vs Jimmy Valiant
John King and Tracy Smothers vs The Terminators (Wolf - Doug Fisher and Riggs - Dan Rignati)
The Interns (Don Bass and Roger Smith) vs Steve Constance and Tim Ashley)
Jerry Lawler vs Rick Rude (Lumberjack Match)

12/17/84 Memphis, TN - Mid South Coliseum
Jimmy Valiant & Jerry Lawler & Randy Savage beat The Interns & Stan Frazier dq
Mike Sharpe beat Lanny Poffo
Eddie Gilbert beat Johnny Wilhoit
Len Denton beat Johnny King
Tojo Yamamoto drew Dirty White Boy
Nightmares beat Steve Ashley & Tim Constance
Terminators beat Mark & Brad Batten
Att: less than 2000

12/18/84 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Mike Sharpe d. John Wilhoit
Eddie Gilbert drew Mark Batten
The Interns d. Tim Ashley and Steve Constance
Mark and Brad Batten d. Len Denton and Tony Anthony DQ
Randy Savage, Lanny Poffo and Tojo Yamamoto .d The Terminators and The Intern #1

12/19/84 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
The Interns (w/Troy Graham) vs Tim Ashley and Steve Constance
Rick Rude vs Lanny Poffo
Tojo Yamamoto vs Mike Sharpe
The Terminators (w/Jimmy Hart) vs Johnny Wilhoit and John King
The Intern #2 vs John King
Tim Ashley vs Mike Sharpe

12/20/84 Mitchell, IN

12/21/84 Charleston, MS - High School Gym
The Interns (w/Troy Graham) vs Tim Ashley and Steve Constance
The Dirty White Boys (w/Jimmy Hart) vs Mark Batten and Brad Batten
Mike Sharpe vs Johnny Wilhoit
Eddie Gilbert vs Tojo Yamamoto

12/22/84 Memphis, TN - WMC
Danny Davis and Len Denton d. Louisville Sluggers (Tim Ashley and Steve Constance)
Eddie Gilbert d. David Johnson
The Interns d. Jim Jameson and Ken Raper
Mike Sharpe d. Johnny Wilhoit
the Nightmares d. Bart Batten and Brad Batten

12/22/84 Nashville, TN - Fairgrounds Sports Arena
Len Denton vs Mark Batten
Brad Batten vs Tony Anthony
The Interns (Don Bass and Roger Smith) (w/Troy Graham) vs Randy Savage and Tojo Yamamoto
Lanny Poffo vs Mike Sharpe
Eddie Gilbert vs Johnny Wilhoit
Ken Wayne and Danny Davis vs Steve Constance and Tim Ashley

12/25/84 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Danny Davis d. Tracy Smothers
Brad Batten d. Tony Anthony
Mark Batten d. Len Denton
Lanny Poffo d. Mike Sharpe DQ
Eddie Gilbert d. John Wilhoit
Ken Wayne and Danny Davis d. Tim Ashley and Steve Constance
Jimmy Valiant, Randy Savage, Lanny Poffo, and Tojo Yamamoto d. The Interns and The Terminators (Hospital Elimination)

12/26/84 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
The Interns (w/Troy Graham) vs Jimmy Valiant and Jerry Lawler
Eddie Gilbert vs Johnny Wilhoit
Mike Sharpe vs Lanny Poffo
Steve Constance and Tim Ashley vs The Nightmares
The Dirty White Boy #1 vs Tojo Yamamoto
The Dirty White Boy #2 vs Tracy Smothers

12/27/84 Lexington, KY - Rupp Arena
Danny Davis and Ken Wayne d. Mark and Brad Batten
Lanny Poffo d. The Spoiler (Frank Morrell)
Mike Sharpe d. Tojo Yamamoto
Steve Constance and Tim Ashley NC The Interns (Don Bass and Roger Smith)
Johnny Wilhoit NC Eddie Gilbert
erry Lawler and Jimmy Valiant d. Len Denton and Tony Anthony
Jerry Lawler d. Eddie Gilbert

12/28/84 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Jerry Lawler beat Adrian Street dq
Terry Taylor beat Eddie Gilbert to win the International Title
Mike Sharpe beat Jimmy Valiant
Dirty White Boys beat Interns
Ken Wayne & Danny Davis beat Steve Ashley & Tim Constance
Stan Frazier beat Tojo Yamamoto
Candi Divine beat Amy Monroe
Lanny Poffo beat The Spoiler

12/29/84 Nashville, TN - Sports Arena
Brad Batten and Mark Batten (Bart Batten) vs Len Denton and Tony Anthony (Dirty White Boys)
The Interns (Don Bass and Roger Smith) vs Lanny Poffo and Johnny Wilhoit
Jimmy Valiant vs Mike Sharpe
Ken Wayne and Danny Davis vs Steve Constance and Tim Ashley
Eddie Gilbert vs Jerry Lawler


12/30/84 Jonesboro, AR (Afternoon)
Lanny Poffo d. The Spoiler
Steve Constance and Tim Ashley d. Danny Davis and Ken Wayne
Stan Frazier d. Tojo Yamamoto
Jimmy Valiant NC Mike Sharpe
The Interns d. Mark and Brad Batten
Jerry Lawler d. Eddie Gilbert

12/30/84 Jackson, TN - Coliseum (Evening)
The Interns (w/Troy Graham) vs Jerry Lawler and Jimmy Valiant
Eddie Gilbert vs Johnny Wilhoit
Mike Sharpe vs Lanny Poffo
The Daydreamers vs Phil HIckerson and Rick Rude
Brad Batten and Bart Batten vs The Nightmares
The Spoiler vs Tojo Yamamoto

12/31/84 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum drawing 9,000
Tojo Yamamoto beat Jerry Bryant via countout.
Mark & Brad Batten beat Stan Frazier in a "handicap" match.
The Interns beat The Dirty White Boys.
Ken Wayne & Danny Davis beat Steve Ashley & Tim Constance in a "loser leaves town" match.
Adrian Street pinned Johnny Wilhoit.
Mike Sharpe (with ???) beat Jimmy Valiant (with Jerry Lawler) in a "coward waves the flag" match.
Jerry Lawler NC Eddie Gilbert (26:46).

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Wed Jun 2nd, 2021 04:13 pm
  PM Quote Reply
20th Post
cman73

 

Joined: Tue Jul 12th, 2016
Location:  
Posts: 1086
Status: 
Online
Mana: 
1/1/85 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Danny Davis d. Tojo Yamamoto
KEn Wayne d. Lanny Poffo
Candi Devine d. Diane Von Hoffman
KEn Wayne and Danny Davis d. Steve Constance and Tim Ashley
The Interns(Roger Smith and Don Bass) d. Mark and Brad Batten
Eddie gilbert d. Johnny Wilhoit
Jimmy Valiant d. Mike Sharpe
Jerry Lawler d. Adrian Street

1/2/85 Evansville, IN - Coliseum

1/4/85 Blytheville, AR - American Legion Arena
Jerry Lawler vs Adrian Street
Mike Sharpe vs Jimmy Valiant
Eddie Gilbert vs Johnny Wilhoit
The Interns (w/Troy Graham) vs The Dirty White Boys (w/Jimmy Hart)
Ken Wayne and Danny Davis vs Steve Constance and Tim Ashley

1/5/85 Memphis, TN - WMC 5 TV Studios
Eddie Gilbert d. Jim Jameson
Jerry Lawler d. The Inferno
Joe Lightfoot d. Ken Raper
the Nightmares d. Jerry Bryant and Jesse Owens

1/5/85 Nashville, TN - Sports Arena
Jimmy Valiant vs Iron Mike Sharpe (Coward Waves the Flag match)
Steve Constant & Tim Ashley vs Ken Wayne & Danny Davis (Loser Leaves Town)
Eddie Gilbert vs Johnny Wilhoyt
Dirty White Boys vs The Interns

1/6/85 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Eddie Gilbert no contest Jerry Lawler
Nightmares beat Tim Ashley & Steve Constance (Loser Leaves town)
Mike Sharpe beat Tojo Yamamoto
Interns beat Dirty White Boys
Joe Lightfoot & Lanny Poffo no contest Terminators

1/7/85 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Barbed wire Match: Jerry Lawler beat Eddie Gilbert
Randy Savage beat Mike Sharpe dq
Interns no contest Dirty White Boys - Southern Tag Team Titles Vacant
Nightmares beat Tim Ashley & Steve Constance dq
Handicap Match: Plowboy Frazier beat Battens
Adrian Street beat Tojo Yamamoto
Lanny Poffo d. Gypsy Joe
Johnny Wilhoit drew Larry Haggar

1/9/85 Evansville, IN - Coliseum

1/11/85 Milan, TN - Milan High school

1/11/85 Maylnad, TN
The Daydreamers vs The Nightmares (chain)
Eddie Gilbert vs Jerry Lawler (barbed wire)

1/12/85 Nashville, TN - Sports Arena
Randy Savage vs Eddie Gilbert w/Jimmy Hart (If Savage wins he gets 5 mins w/Hart)
Interns vs Dirty White Boys (No DQ, No Time Limit, Winner Takes All)
Iron Mike Sharpe vs Steve O
Ken Wayne & Danny Davis vs The DayDreamers
Adrian Street vs Johnny Wilhoyt
Plowboy Frazier vs Batten Twins (handicap)

1/12/85 Memphis, TN - WMC 5 TV Studios
The Daydreamers d. The Nightmares
Len Denton and Tony Anthony d. Jerry Bryant and Joe Lightfoot
The Interns d. Pat Hutchinson and Jesse Owens
Eddie Gilbert and Mike Sharpe d. David Haskins and Johnny Wilhoit
Adrian Street and Stan Frazier d. Lanny Poffo and Ken Raper

1/14/85 Clarksdale, MS - Auditorium
Jimmy Valiant vs Mike Sharpe (Stretcher Match)
The Dirty White Boys vs Eddie Gilbert and Jimmy Hart
Tim Ashley and Steve Constance vs Ken Wayne and Danny Davis ($500 vs The Masks of The Nightmares)
Adrian Street (w/Miss Linda) vs Steve O
Mark Batten and Brad Batten vs Danny Hager and Joe Lightfoot

1/14/85 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Tournament For the Southern Tag Team Titles
--FIRST ROUND--
Daydreamers beat Johnny Wilhoit & Jerry Bryant
Jerry Lawler & Johnny Wilhoit drew Mike Sharpe & Eddie Gilbert
Plowboy Frazier & Adrian Street beat Battens
Rock & Roll Expresss beat Nightmares
Randy Savage & Lanny Poffo beat Joe Lightfoot & Larry Haggar
Interns beat Dirty White Boys
--SECOND ROUND--
Eddie Gilbert & Mike Sharpe beat Daydreamers
Rock & Roll Expresss beat Plowboy Frazier & Adrian Street dq
--SEMIFINALS--
Interns beat Randy Savage & Lanny Poffo
Rock & Roll Express beat Eddie Gilbert & Mike Sharpe
--FINALS--
Interns beat Rock & Roll Express to win the Southern Tag Team Titles

1/15/85 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Jerry Lawler beat Eddie Gilbert (Barbed wire)
Mike Sharpe beat Jimmy Valiant (Flag match)
Dirty White Boys beat Adrian Street & Jimmy Hart
Nightmares beat Daydreamers dq
Joe Lightfoot beat Lanny Poffo dq
Johnny Wilhoit beat David Haskins
Tojo Yamamoto beat Dan Hagar (Dan Greer)

1/16/85 Evansville, IN - Coliseum

1/19/85 Nashville, TN - Sports Arena
Randy Savage vs Eddie Gilbert w/Jimmy Hart (Barbed Wire Match-If Savage wins he gets 5 mins. w/Hart)
Jimmy Valiant vs Iron Mike Sharpe (Stretcher Match)
Ken Wayne & Danny Davis vs the Daydreamers ($500 vs Masks)
Dirty White Boys vs Adrian Street & Kevin Kelly
$500 to Battens if Frazier can't beat both in 10 mins.
Playboy Frazier vs Batten Twins
Rock 'n Roll Buck Zumhofe vs Johnny Wilhoyt

1/22/85 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Mike Sharpe & Eddie Gilbert beat Jerry Lawler & Jimmy Valiant (Texas Tornado Match)
Interns beat Dirty White Boys
Randy Savage no contest Adrian Street
Lanny Poffo beat Bart Batten
Daydreamers(Tim Ashley and Steve Constance) beat Nightmares(Ken Wayne and Danny Davis) dq

1/23/85 Evansville, IN - Coliseum


1/28/85 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Jerry Lawler no contest Eddie Gilbert (Texas Death Match) Southern Title held up
Fabulous Ones no contest Interns
Jimmy Valiant beat Mike Sharpe dq
Dirty White Boys beat Terminators & Jimmy Hart dq (Handicap Match)
Randy Savage no contest Adrian Street
Daydreamers beat Nightmares dq
Plowboy Frazier beat Brad & Bart Batten (Handicap match
Johnny Wilhoit beat Kevin Kelly
Buck Zumhofe drew Lanny Poffo 20:00
Tojo Yamamoto & Johnny Wilhoit beat Larry Haggar & Joe Lightfoot dq
att: 5,000


1/29/85 Louisville, KY
--Southern Tag Team Title Tournament--
--FIRST ROUND PAIRINGS--
Ken Wayne and Danny Davis vs Tim Ashley and Steve Constance
The Terminators vs Tojo Yamamoto and Steve Kyle
Mark and Brad Batten vs Adrian Street and Danny Hager
Randy Savage and Lanny Poffo vs Kevin Kelly and Joe Lightfoot
The Interns vs Len Denton and Tony Anthony
The Fabulous Ones vs Eddie Gilbert and Mike Sharpe
The Interns vs Len Denton and Tony Anthony

1/30/85 Evansville, IN - Coliseum

1/31/85 Nashville, TN - Sports Arena
Randy Savage vs Eddie Gilbert (Texas Death match)
Dirty White Boys vs Iron Mike Sharpe & Jimmy Hart
Adrian Street vs Lanny Poffo
Ken Wayne & Danny Davis vs The Daydreamers
Playboy Frazier vs Batten Twins ($500 to Battens if Frazier Doesnt pin both in 10 mins.)
Rock n' Roll Buck Zumhofe vs Kevin Kelly

2/1/85 Blytheville, AR - American Legion Arena
Joe Lightfoot vs Lanny Poffo
Ken Wayne and Danny Davis vs The Daydreamers
Adrian Street (w/Miss Linda) vs Johnny Wilhoit
Jimmy Hart and Mike Sharpe vs Len Denton and Tony Anthony
Eddie Gilbert vs Randy Savage (Texas Death)

2/2/85 Nashville, TN - Sports Arena
Eddie Gilbert vs Randy Savage (Chain Match)
The Dirty White Boys vs Mike Sharpe and Jimmy Hart (Back Alley Street Brawl)
Plowboy Frazier vs Mark Batten and Brad Batten (Frazier's hair at stake if doesn't beat both Battens in 10 Minutes)
Adrian Street (w/Miss Linda) vs Johnny Wilhoit
Danny Hager vs Steve Kyle
Tojo Yamamoto vs Joe Lightfoot

2/3/85 Jackson, TN - Coliseum
The Interns vs The Fabulous Ones
The Dirty White Boys vs Eddie Gilbert, Mike Sharpe and Jimmy Hart
Randy Savage vs Adrian Street
The Terminators vs Buck Zumhofe and Johnny Wilhoit
Kevin Kelly vs Lanny Poffo
Ken Wayne and Danny Davis vs Steve Constance and Tim Ashley
Steve Kyle vs Danny Hager
Tojo Yamamoto vs Joe Lightfoot

2/5/85 Louisville, KY
Terminator #2 d. Mark Batten
Mike Sharpe d. Brad Batten
Randy Savage d. Jonathan Wilhout
Terminator #1 d. Tony Anthony
Mike Sharpe d. Tojo Yamamoto
The Daydreamers d. The Terminators
Randy Savage d. Adrian Street
Stan LAne and Steve Keirn d. The Interns

2/6/85 Evansville, IN - Coliseum

2/9/85 Nashville, TN - Sports Arena
The Fabulous Ones vs The Interns (w/Troy Graham)
The Dirty White Boys vs The Terminators and Jimmy Hart
Eddie Gilbert and Mike Sharpe vs Randy Savage and Lanny Poffo
Adrian Street (w/Miss Linda) vs Steve Kyle
Tojo Yamamoto vs Joe Lightfoot

2/10/85 Jackson, TN - Coliseum
The Interns (w/Troy Graham) vs The Fabulous Ones
Eddie Gilbert vs Jerry Lawler
The Dirty White Boys vs Mike Sharpe and Jimmy Hart
Randy Savage vs Adrian Street
The Terminators vs Bart Batten and Johnny Wilhoit
Plowboy Frazier vs Lanny Poffo
Ken Wayne and Danny Davis vs Tim Ashley and Steve Constance
Steve Kyle vs Mr. Wrestling
Tojo Yamamoto vs Joe Lightfoot

2/11/85 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Jerry Lawler beat Eddie Gilbert causing Jimmy Hart to leave town and win the Southern Title
Tojo Yamamoto & Lanny Poffo beat Mr. Wrestling & Joe Lightfoot dq
Mark & Brad Batten beat Plowboy Frazier (Handicap Match)
Back Alley Street Brawl
The Daydreamers beat Ken Wayne & Danny Davis
Randy Savage beat Adrian Street dq
Jimmy Valiant beat Iron Mike Sharpe to win the Mid-America Title
The Terminators beat Dirty White Boys
Steve Keirn beat Intern I

2/12/85 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Lanny Poffo d. Harley Hogg
Mr. Wrestling d. Tojo Yamamoto
Adrian Street d. Randy Savage
Jimmy Valiant d. Mike Sharpe
Len Denton and Tony Anthony d. The Terminators
Eddie Gilbert d. Jerry Lawler
Steve Keirn and Stan Lane d. The Interns

2/13/85 Evansville, IN - Coliseum

2/16/85 Memphis, TN - WMC 5 TV Studios
Jerry Lawler promo (2/16/85)
Southern Heavyweight Title: Eddie Gilbert (c) vs. Jerry Lawler – Lawler or Jimmy Hart has to leave town. (2/11/85)
Jerry Lawler promo (2/16/85)
Jerry Lawler vs. Jerry Bryant (2/16/85)
Eddie Gilbert & T.H. Hart promo where they cut Playboy Frazier's hair (2/16/85)
Iron Mike Sharpe vs. Jim Jameson (2/16/85)
Fabulous Ones "Sharp Dressed Man" video (2/16/85)
Jackie Fargo promo (2/16/85)
The Interns vs. David Haskins & Ken Raper (2/16/85)
Troy Graham & Interns promo (2/16/85)
Steve Keirn vs. The Intern (2/11/85)
Eddie Gilbert promo (2/16/85)
Mid-America Heavyweight Title: Iron Mike Sharpe (c) vs. Jimmy Valiant (2/11/85)
Iron Mike Sharpe promo (2/16/85)
Nightmares promo (2/16/85)
Loser Leaves TV vs. Masks Match: The Daydreamers vs. The Nightmares (2/16/85)
Randy Savage vs. Adrian Street (2/11/85)
Terminators promo (2/16/85)
Bart & Brad Batten vs. The Terminators (2/16/85)

2/16/85 Nashville, TN - Sports Arena
Jerry Lawler vs Eddie Gilbert (Jimmy Hart or Jerry Lawler to leave town for 1 year)
The Interns (w/Troy Graham) vs The Fabulous Ones
The Terminators vs The Dirty White Boys (Bag of Flour on 10 Foot Pole)
Randy Savage vs Adrian Street (w/Miss Linda)
Ken Wayne and Danny Davis vs Tim Ashley and Steve Constance (Back Alley Street Brawl)
Mike Sharpe vs Lanny Poffo

2/17/85 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Fabulous Ones beat Interns to win the Southern Tag Team Titles
Jerry Lawler beat Eddie Gilbert (Winner to Meet AWA Champion Rick Martel)
Terminators beat Dirty White Boys (Loser Leaves Town)
Jimmy Valiant beat Mid America Champion Mike Sharpe dq
Adrian Street beat Randy Savage
Stan Frazier & Diane Von Hoffman beat Lanny Poffo & Candi Devine
Daydreamers & Battens beat Joe Lightfoot & Nightmares & Mr. Wrestling
Tojo Yamamoto beat Jerry Bryant

2/18/85 Jonesboro, AR - American Legion Arena
featuring The Fabulous Ones, Jerry Lawler, Jimmy Valiant
6 matches - 3 title matches

2/19/85 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Jerry Lawler beat Eddie Gilbert
Fabulous Ones beat The Interns dq
Adrian STreet d. Randy Savage
The Battens d. Stan Frazier
The Daydreamers NC The Terminators
Joe Lightfoot and Mr. Wrestling d. Dave Haskins and Tojo Yamamoto

2/20/85 Evansville, IN - Coliseum

2/22/85 Corinth, MS
Featuring The Fabulous Ones, Jerry Lawler, Tojo Yamamoto, Jerry Jarrett, Adrian Street

2/24/85 Cape Girardeau, MO
Randy Savage beat Adrian Street
Larry Poffo beat Paul Christy dq
Battens beat Speed Manson & Tojo Yamamoto
The Patriots beat The Crusaders
Speed Manson beat Chuck Blackburn
Tojo Yamamoto beat Larry Davis
Angelo Poffo drew Dan Donahue

2/25/85 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Steve Keirn won a tag team battle royal
Lanny Poffo & Randy Savage ddq Adrian Street & Eddie Gilbert
Jerry Lawler & Abdullah The Butcher beat Interns
Steve Keirn & Jerry Lawler (sub for Stan Lane) beat Harley & JR Hogg
Tim Constance & Steve Ashley beat Strong Machine & Mike Sharpe
Battens beat Jerry Bryant & Plowboy Frazier
Terminators beat Tojo Yamamoto & David Haskins
Mr. Wrestling & Phantom of The Opera beat Joe Lightfoot & Ken Raper

2/26/85 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Joe Lightfoot d. Tojo Yamamoto
The Battens d. Jerry Bryant and Billy Travis
Tim Ashley and Steve Constance d. Joe Lightfoot and Mr. Wrestling
Mike Sharpe d. davey Haskins
Lanny Poffo d. Stan Frazier
Randy Savage and Lanny Poffo NC Adrian Street and Eddie Gilbert
Steve Keirn and Randy Savage d. The Interns

2/27/85 Evansville, IN - Coliseum

2/28/85 Nashville, TN - Sports Arena
Jerry Lawler & Randy Savage vs Eddie Gilbert & Iron Mike Sharpe (w/TH Hart)
No DQ, No Time Limit
Randy Savage vs Adrian Street
The Terminators vs Steve Constant & Tim Ashley
Mr.Wrestling vs Randy Penton (Fenton)
Tojo Yamamoto vs Strong Machine
Pvt. Jerry Bryant vs Lanny Poffo

3/1/85 Blytheville, AR - American Legion Arena
The Fabulous Ones vs The Interns
Randy Savage vs Adrian Street
Bart Batten and Brad Batten vs Stan Frazier and Jerry Bryant (Hair vs $500)
Tojo Yamamoto vs The Strong Machine
Lanny Poffo vs Lou Winston

3/1/85 Batesville, MS - South Panola HS
Jerry Lawler, Jimmy Valiant, The Daydreamers, Mike Sharpe

3/2/85 Nashville, TN - Sports Arena
Fabulous Ones vs The Interns (Texas Death Match)
Randy Savage vs Adrian Street (Lumberjack match)
Stan Frazier vs Batten Twins (Battens' Hair vs $500 )
Eddie Gilbert vs Lanny Poffo
Joe Lightfoot vs Mr. Wrestling
Strong Machine vs Tojo Yamamoto
Steve Constant & Tim Ashley vs The Phantom & Pvt. Bryant

3/4/85 Memphis, TN - Mid South Coliseum
Jerry Lawler no contest Nick Bockwinkel (Bockwinkel was billed as AWA Champion)
Lanny Poffo & Randy Savage & Jimmy Valiant beat Adrian Street & Mr Wrestling & Eddie Gilbert
Fabulous Ones no contest Rock & Roll Express
Interns beat Steve Constant & Tim Ashley
Phantom of the Opera beat Tracy Smothers
Ron Starr beat David Haskins
Plowboy Frazier & Nightmares beat Tojo Yamamoto & Battens

3/5/85 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Fabulous Ones won tag team battle royal
Fabulous Ones beat J.R. & Harley Hogg
Rock & Roll Express beat Interns
Randy Savage & Lanny Poffo beat Eddie Gilbert & Adrian Street
Tim Ashley & Steve Constant beat Strong Machine & Mike Sharpe
Battens beat Stan Frazier & Jerry Bryant dq
Tojo Yamamoto & Joe Lightfoot beat Phantom of The Opera & Mr. Wrestling
Mr. Wrestling beat Joe Lightfoot

3/6/85 Evansville, IN - Coliseum

3/7/85 Lexington, KY - Rupp Arena
Fabulous Ones beat Interns (Cage Match)
Jerry Lawler & Randy Savage beat Mike Sharpe & Eddie Gilbert
Steve Ashley & Tim Constant beat The Terminators
Battens beat Plowboy Frazier (Handicap Match)
Randy Savage beat Adrian Street
Lanny Poffo beat JR Hogg
Harley Hogg (Larry Kean) beat Tojo Yamamoto
Mr. Wrestling beat Joe Lightfoot
Jerry Bryant beat David Haskins

3/8/85 Water Valley, MS - High School

3/9/85 Trumann, AR - High School

3/9/85 Nashville, TN - Sports Arena
The Fabulous Ones vs The Terminators (w/TH Hart)
Randy Savage vs Adrian Street (w/Miss Linda) (Lumberjack Match)
Steve Constance and Tim Ashley vs The Wild Hoggs (JR Hogg and Harley Hogg)
The Inferno vs Tojo Yamamoto
Jet Starr vs Lanny Poffo

3/10/85 Jackson, TN - Coliseum
The Fabulous Ones vs The Interns (w/Troy Graham) (Texas Death Match)
Joe Lightfoot and Jerry Lawler vs Eddie Gilbert and Mr. Wrestling (w/ TH Hart)
Randy Savage vs Adrian Street (Lumberjack)
Steve Constance and Tim Ashley vs The Terminators
Mike Sharpe vs Lanny Poffo
Stan Frazier and Jerry Bryant vs Brad Batten and Bart Batten
The Strong Machine vs Tojo Yamamoto
Harley Hogg vs Randy Fenton

3/11/85 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Nick Bockwinkel beat Jerry Lawler (Texas Death Match, Bockwinkel announced as AWA Champion)
Fabulous Ones beat Interns unmasked as Roger Smith & Don Bass (Title vs Masks)
Mr. Wrestling & Eddie Gilbert beat Rock & Roll Express
Steve Constance beat Jerry Bryant
Randy Savage beat Adrian Street (Lumberjack Match)
Brad and Bart Batten d. JR Hogg and Harley Hogg DQ
Lanny Poffo & Joe Lightfoot beat The Terminators
Iron Mike Sharpe beat Tracy Smothers

3/12/85 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Fabulous Ones beat Mike Sharpe & Nick Bockwinkel
Rock & Roll Express no contest J.R. & Harley Hogg
Tim Ashley & Steve Constant beat Terminators
Tojo Yamamoto beat Angelo Poffo
Tracy Smothers beat Billy Travis
Angelo Poffo drew David Haskins

3/13/85 Evansville, IN - Coliseum

3/14/85 Manila, AR

3/15/85 Union City, TN

3/15/85 New Albany, MS - West Union County HS

3/16/85 Memphis, TN - WMC 5 TV Studios
Mike Sharpe d. Tracy Smothers
Dutch Mantel d. The Invader
Eddie Gilbert and Lanny Poffo d. David Haskins and Tojo Yamamoto
Randy Savage d. Billy Travis
The Daydreamers d. Jerry Bryant and Mr. Wrestling
Harley Hogg and JR Hogg d. Bart Batten and Brad Batten
Adrian Street d. Speedy Tall Tree

3/16/85 Lexington, TN - High School
--5 matches
Jerry Lawler, Steve Constance, Tim Ashley, Tojo Yamamoto, Eddie Gilbert, Tim Shackleford

3/16/85 Nashville, TN - Sports Arena
Fabulous Ones vs Wild Hoggs
Texas Death match
Randy Savage vs Adrian Street
Iron Mike Sharpe & The Angel vs Batten Twins
Lanny Poffo vs Tom Branch
Jerry Oski vs Jett Starr

3/17/85 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Randy Savage beat Jerry Lawler win the Southern Title
Fabulous Ones no contest Lanny Poffo & Eddie Gilbert
Dutch Mantel beat Mike Sharpe
Cora (or Debbie) Combs no contest Miss Linda
Adrian Street & Mr. Wrestling beat Brad & Bart Batten
Tim Constance & Steve Ashley beat JR & Harley Hogg
Jerry Oski beat Jerry Bryant

3/19/85 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Eddie Gilbert beat Jerry Lawler (Texas Death Match)
Dutch Mantell beat Adrian Street
Tim Constant & Steve Ashley beat Plowboy Frazier & Jerry Bryant
Mr. Wrestling (Tommy Gilbert) beat Speedy Tall Tree
Jerry Oski beat Harley Hogg
JR Hogg beat Tojo Yamamoto

3/20/85 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Jerry Lawler and Dutch Mantel vs Eddie Gilbert and Mike Sharpe

3/20/85 Ferdinand, IN - Forest Park High School Gym
Steve Keirn and Stan Lane vs The Terminators
Randy Savage vs Adrian Street (w/Miss Linda)
Mark Batten and Brad Batten vs The Angel and Jett Starr
Lanny Poffo vs Billy Travis
The Spider Man vs Tom Branch

3/21/85 Owensboro, KY - SportsCenter
Jerry Lawler vs Eddie Gilbert (barbed wire)
Steve Keirn and Stan Lane vs The Terminators
Joe Lightfoot vs Mr. Wrestling (Indian Strap Match)
Mark Batten and Brad Batten vs Plowboy Frazier and Jerry Bryant
David Haskins vs The Phantom
The Spider Man vs Tom Branch

3/22/85 West Memphis, AR - Junior High School
Jerry Lawler, Dutch Mantel, Steve Constance, Tim Ashley, Randy Savage and Lanny Poffo

3/22/85 Dresden, TN - High School
The Fabulous Ones, The Battens, Mike Sharpe, Eddie Gilbert

3/23/85 Jonesboro, AR - American Legion Arena
Jerry Lawler, Steve Constance, Tim Ashley, Koko Ware, Norvel Austin

3/23/85 Nashville, TN - Sports Arena
Sweet Daddy Siki vs Tom Branch (Tom Renesto, Jr.)
Joe Stark vs Lanny Poffo
Adrian Street vs Speedy Tall Tree (Tim Renesto)
Mike Sharpe vs Tracy Smothers
Debbie Combs vs Miss Linda
Jerry Oski vs Randy Savage
Dutch Mantel vs Eddie Gilbert

3/23/85 Bowling Green, KY - Oakland Elementary Gym 8pm
Steve Keirn and Stan Lane vs Eddie Gilbert and Mike Sharpe
Dutch Mantel vs Adrian Street (w/Miss Linda)
Joe Lightfoot vs Mr. Wrestling (Indian Strap Match)
Mark Batten and Brad Batten vs The Terminators
Tojo Yamamoto vs The Angel
Tim Shackleford vs Jett Starr

3/24/85 Cape Girardeau, MO
Jerry Lawler beat Randy Savage
Battens beat JR Hogg (Handicap match)
Lanny Poffo beat Billy Travis
Plowboy Frazier beat Patriots (Handicap match)
Speedy Tall Tree beat Angelo Poffo
Patriots beat Cruisers
Billy Travis beat Jack Attack
Speedy Tall Tree beat Larry Williams

3/25/85 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Jerry Lawler beat Randy Savage dq
Fabulous Ones beat Lanny Poffo & Eddie Gilbert
Dutch Mantel beat Mr. Wrestling
PYT Express beat Tim Ashley & Steve Constant
Sweet Daddy Siki beat JR Hogg & Mr. X (Handicap Match)
Adrian Street & Miss Linda beat Speedy Tall Tree & Debbie Combs
Jerry Oski drew Mike Sharpe

3/26/85 Munford, TN - High School
Steve Constance, Tim Ashley, Adrian Street, Ladies Match, Tojo Yamamoto

3/26/85 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Fabulous Ones beat Adrian Street & Lanny Poffo
Dutch Mantel no contest Randy Savage
Debbie Combs drew Miss Linda
PYTs beat Brad & Bart Batten
No dq
Mr. Wrestling beat Speedy Tall Tree
Sweet Daddy Siki beat Tom Branch
Jerry Oski drew Mike Sharpe

3/27/85 Evansville, IN - Coliseum

3/28/85 Hayti, MO - High School
Steve Constance, Tim Ashley, Norvel Austin, Koko Ware, The Battens, Tojo Yamamoto, The Hoggs

3/28/85 Nashville, TN - Sports Arena
Dutch Mantel vs Eddie Gilbert
Randy Savage vs Jerry Oski
Miss Linda vs Debbie Combs
Tracy Smothers vs Iron Mike Sharpe
Speedy Tall Tree vs Adrian Street
Lanny Poffo vs Joe Stark
Sweet Daddy Siki vs Tom Branch

3/29/85 Turrell, AR - High School
The Fabulous Ones, The PYTs

3/29/85 Ecru, MS - North Pontotoc HS
Dutch Mantel, The Battens, Eddie Gilbert, Mike Sharpe, Stan Frazier, Jerry Bryant

3/30/85 Paris, TN - Henry County High School

3/30/85 Nashville, TN - Sports Arena
Dutch Mantel vs Randy Savage
P.Y.T.Express vs Batten Twins
Sweet Daddy Siki vs Lanny Poffo
Debbie Combs & Speedy Tall Tree vs Adrian Street & Miss Linda
Jerry Oski vs The Angel
Tracy Smothers vs Tom Branch

4/1/85 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Randy Savage & Lanny Poffo beat Fabulous Ones COR
Sweet Daddy Siki beat Mike Sharpe dq
Dutch Mantel drew Eddie Gilbert
PYT beat Battens
Jerry Oski beat Adrian Street
Steve Ashley beat Mr. Wrestling
Tim Constance beat JR Hogg

4/2/85 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Randy Savage beat Dutch Mantell
Eddie Gilbert beat Sweet Daddy Siki COR
Jerry Oski drew Lanny Poffo
Miss Linda & Adrian Street beat Debbie Combs & Mark Batten
Mike Sharpe beat Brad Batten
Mark Batten beat Mr. Wrestling dq
Tim Ashley & Steve Constant beat Koko Ware & Billy Travis

4/3/85 Evansville, IN - Coliseum

4/4/85 Lexington, KY - Rupp Arena
Randy Savage beat Dutch Mantel
Fabulous Ones beat Eddie Gilbert & Lanny Poffo
Debbie Combs beat Miss Linda dq
Handicap match
Sweet Daddy Siki beat JR Hogg & Mr. X
Brad & Bart Batten beat Koko Ware & Billy Travis
Jerry Oski drew Mike Sharpe
Steve Constant beat Adrian Street
Tim Ashley beat Mr. Wrestling

4/5/85 Blytheville, AR

4/6/85 Memphis, TN - WMC 5 TV Studios
Koko Ware and Norvel Austin d. Bart Batten and Brad Batten
Cyclops d. David Haskins

4/6/85 Malden, MO - Malden HS

4/6/85 Nashville, TN - Sports Arena
Fabulous Ones beat Lanny Poffo & Randy Savage
Jerry Oski beat Eddie Gilbert
Speedy Tall Tree beat JR Hogg
Sweet Daddy Siki beat Billy Travis
The Angel beat Tracy Smothers


4/8/85 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Steve Keirn and Stan Lane DDQ Randy Savage and Lanny Poffo
Eddie Gilbert d. Dutch Mantell
Linda Dallas d. Candi Devine
Debbie Combs d. Diane Von Hoffman
Norvell Austin and Koko Ware d. Tim Ashley and Steve Constant
Mike Sharpe d. Sweet Daddy Siki
Jerry Oski d. JR Hogg
Adrian Street d. Mark Batten
Brad Batten drew Cyclops
Debbie Combs won 6 girl BR

4/9/85 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Fabulous Ones beat Lanny Poffo & Randy Savage dq
Eddie Gilbert beat Dutch Mantell
PYT Express beat Tim Ashley & Steve Constant
Mike Sharpe beat Sweet Daddy Siki
Jerry oski beat Adrian Street
Mark Batten beat Mr. Wrestling
Brad Batten drew JR Hogg

4/10/85 Evansville, IN - Coliseum

4/12/85 Bowling Green, KY - Warren East High School
Norvel Austin and Koko Ware vs Steve Constance and Tim Ashley
Eddie Gilbert vs Jerry Oski
Mr. Wrestling vs Brad Batten
Tracy Smothers vs JR Hogg
Mark Batten vs Harley Hogg

4/13/85 Nashville, TN - Sports Arena
Fabulous Ones beat Lanny Poffo & Randy Savage (Lumberjack match)
Eddie Gilbert beat Dutch Mantell
Jerry Oski beat Mike Sharpe
Mr. Wrestling beat Sweet Daddy Siki
Bobby Colt beat Mark Batten (sub Tojo Yamamoto)
Brad Batten beat JR Hogg
--advertised--
Candi Devine vs Diane Hoffman

4/14/85 Jackson, TN - Coliseum
Randy Savage vs Dutch Mantell
The Fabulous Ones vs Eddie Gilbert and Lanny Poffo
Sweet Daddy Siki vs Tom Branch and Tim Shackleford
Koko Ware and Norvell Austin vs Brad Batten and Bart Batten
Jerry Oski vs Mike Sharpe
Steve Constance vs Plowboy Frazier
Tim Ashley vs Mr. Wrestling

4/15/85 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
PYT (Pretty Young Things) beat Fabulous Ones to win the Southern Tag Team Titles
Randy Savage beat Nick Bockwinkel
Jerry Oski beat Mike Sharpe
Tim Constance & Steve Ashley beat Lanny Poffo & JR Hogg
Bart Batten beat Billy Travis
Bobby Colt beat Brad Batten
Mr. Wrestling beat David Haskins (Davey Rich)

4/16/85 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Fabulous Ones beat Lanny Poffo & Randy Savage (Lumberjack match)
PYT beat Billy Travis & Jerry Oski
Steve Constant beat Mike Sharpe dq
Tim Ashley beat JR Hogg
Bobby Colt beat Mark Batten
Brad Batten beat Mr. X

4/17/85 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Fabulous Ones beat Lanny Poffo & Randy Savage (Lumberjack match)
Steve Constant & Tim Ashley beat Mr. Wrestling & Mike Sharpe
PYT beat Jerry Oski & Billy Travis
Mark Batten beat JR Hogg
Bobby Colt beat Brad Batten

4/18/85 Owensboro, KY - Sportscenter
The Fabulous Ones vs Randy Savage and Lanny Poffo
Dutch Mantel vs Eddie Gilbert (Texas Death Match)
Steve Constance and Tim Ashley vs Norvel Austin and Koko Ware
Jerry Oski vs JR Hogg
Mark Batten vs Mr. Wrestling
Sweet Daddy Siki vs Mike Sharpe
Brad Batten vs Cyclops

4/20/85 Nashville, TN - Sports Arena
Fabulous Ones vs P.Y.T.Express
Jerry Oski vs Randy Savage
Lanny Poffo vs Brad Batten
the Moondog Rex vs Mark Batten
Debbie Combs & Billy Travis vs Liz Chase & Mr. Wrestling
Tracy Smothers vs Bobby Colt

4/21/85 Cape Girardeau, MO
Fabulous Ones no contest Randy Savage & Lanny Poffo
Jerry Oski beat Billy Travis
Billy Travis beat Outlaw
Cruisers beat Patriots
Jerry Oski drew Lanny Poffo

4/22/85 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Jerry Lawler no contest Randy Savage
Fabulous Ones beat PYT Express dq
Tommy Rich beat Moondog Rex
Austin Idol beat Bobby Colt
Jerry Oski beat Lanny Poffo
Tim Constant & Steve Ashley beat Chic Donovan & Jerry Bryant
Ted & Jerry Oates beat Mr. Wrestling & Mr. X
Randy Rose & Doug Somers beat Billy Travis & David Haskins
Mike Sharpe beat Brad Batten
Bart Batten beat Speedy Tall Tree
att: 9,000

4/23/85 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Fabulous Ones no contest PYT (Lumberjack match)
Jerry Lawler no contest Randy Savage
Jerry Oski beat Mike Sharpe
Mr. Wrestling beat Tommy Marlin
Tim Ashley & Steve Constant beat JR Hogg & Lanny Poffo
Bobby Colt beat Billy Travis
Angel & Mr. X (Dan Greer) drew Battens

4/24/85 Evansville, IN - Coliseum

4/27/85 Madisonville. KY - Browning Springs Middle School
--10 Man Battle Royal
Steve Constance and Tim Ashley vs Mike Sharpe and JR Hogg
Jerry Oski vs The Spoiler
Candi Devine vs Diane Hoffman
Speedy Tall Tree vs Bobby Colt
Tojo Yamamoto vs Mr. X

4/29/85 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Jerry Lawler beat Randy Savage
Fabulous Ones beat PYT
David Shults beat Tim Constant
Jerry Oski no contest Lanny Poffo
Tim Ashley beat Mike Sharpe
JR Hogg beat Brad Batten
Kareem Muhammad beat David Haskins
Billy Travis beat Mark Batten

4/30/85 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Jerry Lawler beat Randy Savage dq
Jerry Oski & Fabulous Ones beat Lanny Poffo & PYT
David Shults beat Steve Constant
Kareem Muhammad beat David Haskins
Tim Ashley beat Bobby Colt
David Haskins beat JR Hogg

April/May 1985 Charleston, MO
Randy Savage d. Jerry Lawler
Lanny Poffo d. The Masked Outlaw
Angelo Poffo d. David Haskins
Tojo Yamamoto d. Steve Olsonoski
Lanny Poffo and Billy Travis d. Tim Ashley and Steve Constance

5/1/85 Evansville, IN - Coliseum

5/2/85 Nashville, TN - Sports Arena
Fabulous Ones vs P.Y.T.Express (No DQ match)
Jerry Oski vs Bobby Colt
Mark Batten vs David Shults
Brad Batten vs Mr. Wrestling
Kareem Muhammad vs Tracy Smothers
Billy Travis vs The Invader

5/2/85 Stanford, KY - Lincoln County High School
Randy Savage vs Jerry Lawler
Steve Constance and Tim Ashley vs Lanny Poffo and The Moondog
Candi Devine vs Diane Hoffman
Speedy Tall Tree vs Bobby Colt
Tojo Yamamoto vs The Angel
David Haskins vs Mr. X

5/4/85 Memphis, TN - WMC 5 TV Studios
Jerry Oske d. The Invader
Norvel Austin and Billy Travis d. Tim Ashley and Steve Constance
Randy Savage and David Schultz d. Bart Batten and Brad Batten
Kareem Muhammed d. David Johnson
Stan Lane, Steve Keirn and Jerry Lawler d. Bobby Colt, JR Hogg and Billy Travis

5/4/85 Nashville, TN - Sports Arena
Jerry Lawler vs Randy Savage
Norvel Austin and Koko Ware vs. Steve Keirn and Stan Lane
Jerry Oski vs Lanny Poffo
David Haskins vs David Schultz
Tracy Smothers vs The Angel

5/5/85 Jackson, TN - Coliseum
Lanny Poffo, Randy Savage and David Schultz vs Stan Lane, Steve Keirn and Jerry Lawler
Jerry Jarrett and Tojo Yamamoto vs Norvell Austin and Koko Ware
Kareem Muhammed vs Tracy Smothers
Jerry Oski vs Bobby Colt
Steve Constance and Tim Ashley vs JR Hogg and Bolo
Billy Travis vs Bart Batten
Mr. Wrestling vs Brad Batten

5/6/85 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Bruiser Brody NC Jerry Lawler
Bruiser Brody & Jerry Lawler no contest Randy Savage & David Shults
Billy Travis & Norvel Austin beat Fabulous Ones
Jerry Oski beat Lanny Poffo
Kareem Muhammad beat Tim Ashley
Tim Constant beat Adrian Street dq
Jerry Bryant beat Tracy Smothers

5/7/85 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Jerry Lawler no contest David Shults (sub Randy Savage?)
Pretty Young Things beat Fabulous Ones
Jerry Oski beat Randy Savage win the Southern Title
Tojo Yamamoto & Jerry Jarrett beat Billy Travis & The Spoiler
Kareem Muhammad beat Tracy Smothers

5/8/85 Evansville, IN - Coliseum

5/9/85 Lexington, KY - Rupp Arena
Randy Savage beat Jerry Lawler
Fabulous Ones beat Pretty Young Things dq
Jerry Oski beat Lanny Poffo
David Schultz d. Tim Ashley
Tojo Yamamoto & Jerry Jarrett beat Billy Travis & Spoiler
Steve Constance beat JR Hogg
Battens beat Mr. Wrestling & Adrian Street
Kareem Muhammad beat David Haskins

5/11/85 Memphis, TN - WMC 5 TV Studios
Jerry Oske d. The Spoiler (5/11/85)
Jerry Oske promo (5/11/85)
Southern Heavyweight Title: Randy Savage (c) vs. Jerry Oske (5/7/85)
Randy Savage d. Steve Constance (5/11/85)
Randy Savage & Tux Newman promo (5/11/85)
Mr. Kareem Muhammad d. David Haskins (5/11/85)
Jerry Lawler d. Lou Winston (5/11/85)
Bruiser Brody vs. Jerry Lawler (5/6/85)
Bruiser Brody & Mr. Kareem Muhammad promo (5/11/85)
Jerry Lawler promo (5/11/85)
Bill Dundee promo (5/11/85)
Bill Dundee "All My Rowdy Friends" video (5/11/85)
Jerry Jarrett & Tojo Yamamoto video (5/11/85)
Jerry Jarrett & Tojo Yamamoto vs. The Pretty Young Things (5/5/85)
Fabulous Ones promo (5/11/85)
Koko Ware inducts Billy Travis into the Pretty Young Things (5/11/85)
2 out of 3 Falls Match: Tim Ashley d. Mr. Wrestling (Tommy Gilbert) (5/11/85)

5/11/85 Batesville, MS - South Panola HS
10 Man Pole BR
Steve Constance, Tim Ashley, Tojo Yamamoto, Mr. Wrestling

5/11/85 Nashville, TN - Sports Arena
Jerry Lawler and Jackie Fargo vs Randy Savage and Tux Newman (2/3 falls)
Steve Keirn and Stan Lane vs Norvel Austin and Koko Ware
Jerry Oski vs Lanny Poffo
Mark Batten vs Adrian STreet (w/Miss Linda)
Brad Batten vs Kareem Muhammed
Tracy Smothers vs Billy Travis

5/12/85 Charleston, MO

5/13/85 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Lanny Poffo vs Steve Constance
Billy Travis vs Tim Ashley
Jerry Bryant and JR Hogg vs Jerry Jarrett and Tojo Yamamoto
Adrian Street vs David Haskins
Stan Lane and Steve Keirn d. Billy Travis (sub Koko Ware) and Norvel Austin to win the Southern Tag Team Titles
Randy Savage d. Jerry Oske win the Southern Title
Bill Dundee and Jerry Lawler vs Bruiser Brody and Kareem Muhammed


5/14/85 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Fabulous Ones beat Billy Travis & Norvell Austin dq
Randy Savage beat Jerry Oski
Tojo Yamamoto & Jerry Jarrett beat JR Hogg & The Spoiler
Billy Travis beat Steve Constant
Adrian Street beat Tim Ashley

5/14/85 Monette, AR - Buffalo Central HS
Jerry Lawler, The Batten Twins, Kareem Muhammed

5/15/85 Evansville, IN - Coliseum

5/16/85 Owensboro, KY - Sportscenter
The Fabulous Ones vs The PYT Express
David Haskins vs David Schultz
Speedy Talltree vs Billy Travis
Tracy Smothers vs Kareem Muhammed
The Black Panther vs The Bolo

5/17/85 Bolivar, TN - Bolivar Central HS
6 Matches
Jerry Lawler, Randy Savage, Lanny Poffo, Steve Constance, Tim Ashley, Tojo Yamamoto, Kareem Muhammed, Adrian Street

5/18/85 Nashville, TN - Sports Arena
Fabulous Ones (w/Tojo Yamamoto and Jerry Jarrett) vs P.Y.T.Express (w/Tux Newman)
Jerry Oski vs Randy Savage
Tojo Yamamoto & Jerry Jarrett vs Billy Travis & The Spoiler
Jay & Mark Youngblood vs Lanny Poffo & Tommy Gilbert
Steve Constant vs Kareem Muhammad

5/19/85 Cape Girardeau, MO
including Jerry Lawler

5/20/85 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Jerry Lawler beat Bruiser Brody dq
Tojo Yamamoto & Jerry Jarrett beat PYT dq
Randy Savage beat Jerry Oski
Fabulous Ones beat Kareem Muhammad & Don Bass
David Haskins & Jay Youngblood beat JR Hogg & Lanny Poffo
Tommy Gilbert beat Speedy Tall Tree
att: 5,000

5/21/85 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Jerry Lawler no contest Bruiser Brody
Randy Savage beat Jerry Oski
Pretty Young Things beat Tojo Yamamoto & Jerry Jarrett
Jay Youngblood & Speedy Tall Tree beat JR Hogg & Lanny Poffo
Speedy Tall Tree beat Billy Travis dq

5/22/85 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
The Fabulous Ones vs The PYT Express
Randy Savage vs Jerry Oski
Jerry Jarrett and Tojo Yamamoto vs Lanny Poffo and Billy Travis
Tracy Smothers vs Kareem Muhammed
plus 1 more..

5/23/85 Forrest City, AR - Civic Center
8 Man Tag Match
Jerry Oske, The Batten Twins, Randy Savage, Lanny Poffo, Mr. Wrestling

5/24/85 Waverly, TN - Waverly Central HS
Billy Travis vs David Haskins
Brad Batten vs Jerry Bryant
Bart Batten vs Tommy Gilbert
JErry Lawler vs Kareem Muhammed
Koko Ware and NOrvel Austin vs Stan Lane and Steve Keirn

5/25/85 Memphis, TN - WMC 5 TV Studios
Koko Ware and Norvel Austin vs Jerry Jarrett and Tojo Yamamoto

5/25/85 Jonesboro, AR - American Legion Arena
featuring Jerry Lawler, Tojo Yamamoto, Randy Savage, Jerry Jarrett, Kareem Muhammed, Koko Ware, Norvel Austin, Mark Youngblood, Jay Youngblood,
Johnny Wilhoit

5/27/85 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Jerry Lawler & Austin Idol beat Bruiser Brody & Kareem Muhammad
Jerry Oski beat Randy Savage (Coal Miner's Glove match)
Fabulous Ones beat Spoiler & Phil Hickerson
Tojo Yamamoto & Jerry Jarrett beat Pretty Young Things (Strap on a Pole Match)
Jay Youngblood beat Lanny Poffo
Billy Travis & Ron Sexton beat Brad & Bart Batten
Speedy Tall Tree & David Haskins & Tracy Smothers beat Tommy Gilbert & Jerry Brant & JR Hogg
Jerry Bryant beat Speedy Tall Tree
Tommy Gilbert beat David Haskins
JR Hogg beat Tracy Smothers

5/28/85 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Jerry Lawler beat Bruiser Brody dq
Tojo Yamamoto & Jerry Jarrett beat Pretty Young Things (Strap on a Pole Match)
Jerry Oski beat Randy Savage (Coal Miner's Glove match)
Jay Youngblood & Speedy Tall Tree beat Lanny Poffo & Tommy Gilbert
Kareem Muhammad beat David Haskins
Billy Travis beat Tracy Smothers

5/29/85 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Tojo Yamamoto and Jerry Jarrett vs The PYT Express (Losers get 10 lashes)
Randy Savage vs Jerry Oski (Coal Miners Glove)
Jay Youngblood and Tracy Smothers vs JR Hogg and The Spoiler
Kareem Muhammed vs David Haskins
Billy Travis vs Speedy Tall Tree

5/30/85 Nashville, TN - Sports Arena
Randy Savage vs Jerry Oski
Tojo Yamamoto vs Tux Newman
FM 95 Bruisers vs Pinkard and Vowdon (Radio DJs)
Jay Youngblood and Ron Sexton vs JR Hogg and Lanny Poffo
Billy Travis vs Ron Sexton
Tommy Gilbert vs David Haskins


5/31/85 Tuckerman, AR

6/1/85 Memphis, TN - WMC 5 TV Studios
Kareem Muhammed d. Keith Eric
The Mexican Angel d. David JOhnson
Jay Youngblood d. Jerry Bryant
Stan Lane d. Ron Sexton and Billy Travis DQ
Tojo Yamamoto d. JR Hogg
Koko Ware and Norvel Austin d. Bart Batten and Brad Batten

6/1/85 Marks, MS

6/1/85 Nashville, TN - Sports Arena
Jackie Fargo vs Tux Newman (Cage match)
P.Y.T.Express vs Jerry Jarrett & Tojo Yamamoto
Coal Miner's Glove match
Jerry Oski vs Randy Savage
Fabulous Ones vs Lanny Poffo & Billy Travis
Jay Youngblood & Speedy Tall Tree vs Tommy Gilbert & The Spoiler

6/2/85 Jackson, TN - Coliseum
Jerry Jarrett and Tojo Yamamoto vs Koko Ware and Norvell Austin (Tennessee Street Fight, 10 Lashes to Losers)
Jerry Lawler vs Kareem Muhammed
Jerry Oski vs Billy Travis and Lanny Poffo (Ad says for Southern Title, but Oski lost it a month ago, and not sure if this is a tag or handicap match)
The Mexican Angel vs David Haskins
Johnny Wilhoit and Jay Youngblood vs Jerry Bryant and The Spoiler

6/3/85 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Jerry Lawler beat Randy Savage win the Southern Title (Loser Leaves Town)
Jackie Fargo beat Tux Newman
Fabulous Ones beat Kareem Muhammad & Bruiser Brody dq
PYT Express beat Tojo Yamamoto & Jerry Jarrett
Jerry Oski beat Lanny Poffo
Jay Youngblood beat JR Hogg
Mexican Angel beat Bart Batten
Adrian Street beat Brad Batten
Billy Travis & Ron Sexton beat Tracy Smothers & Speedy Tall Tree
att: 9,000

6/4/85 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Jerry Lawler & Jay Youngblood beat Bruiser Brody & Kareem Muhammad dq
Jerry Jarrett beat Tux Newman (No dq, Loser Leaves town)
PYT Express beat Fabulous Ones dq
Tojo Yamamoto beat Randy Savage
Jerry Oski beat Adrian Street
Mexican Angel beat David Haskins
Billy Travis & Ron Sexton beat Mark & Brad Batten

6/5/85 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Jerry Lawler vs Randy Savage (Lawler would retire if he didn't win)
Jerry Jarrett vs Tux Newman (Loser Leaves Town, No Time Limit, No DQ)
The PYT Express vs Jay Youngblood and Speedy Tall Tree
Tojo Yamamoto vs Lanny Poffo
Kareem Muhammed vs Tracy Smothers
The Mexican Angel vs David Haskins

6/6/85 Lexington, KY - Rupp Arena
Jerry Lawler beat Randy Savage (Loser Leaves town)
Fabulous Ones beat Kareem Muhammad & The Mexican Angel
PYT Express beat Tojo Yamamoto & Jerry Oski (Tennessee Street fight)
Austin idol beat Adrian Street
Tommy Gilbert beat Tracy Smothers
Spoiler beat Mark Batten
The Invader beat Brad Batten
Batten Brothers & Tracy Smothers beat Eddie Gilbert & Invader & Spoiler
Jay Youngblood & Tim Tall Tree beat JR Hogg & Lanny Poffo
Jerry Oski beat Billy Travis

6/7/85 Blytheville, AR - American Legion Arena
Jerry Lawler vs Kareem Muhammed
Bart Batten, Brad Batten and David Haskins vs Tommy Gilbert, Jerry Bryant and JR Hogg
The Mexican Angel vs Tracy Smothers
David Haskins vs The Wild Hogg
Bart Batten vs Tommy Gilbert
Brad Batten vs Jerry Bryant

6/8/85 Nashville, TN - Sports Arena
Loser Leaves Town-Southern title on line-If Lawler loses he retires
Randy Savage vs Jerry Lawler
P.Y.T.Express vs Fabulous Ones
Jay Youngblood vs Kareem Muhammad
Mexican Angel vs Jerry Oski
Lanny Poffo vs Tojo Yamamoto
Ron Sexton & Billy Travis vs Batten Twins

6/10/85 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Bruiser Brody beat Jerry Lawler dq
Fabulous Ones beat Billy Travis & Ron Sexton dq
Kareem Muhammad beat Jay Youngblood dq
PYT Express beat Tojo Yamamoto & Jerry Oski
The Sheepherders beat Brad & Bart Batten
The Angel beat David Haskins
Tracy Smothers beat Adrian Street

6/11/85 Louisville, KY - Gardens
PYT Express beat Jerry Lawler & Tojo Yamamoto COR
Jay Youngblood beat Kareem Muhammad forfeit
Fabulous Ones no contest The Sheepherders
Ron Sexton beat Jerry Oski
Adrian Street beat Tracy Smothers
Billy Travis & Ron Sexton beat Brad & Bart Batten

6/12/85 Evansville, IN - Coliseum

6/13/85 Owensboro, KY - Sports Center
Rip Morgan and Jonathan Boyd vs Stan Lane and Steve Keirn
Jerry Oski and Jay Youngblood vs Kareem Muhammed and The Mexican Angel
Tojo Yamamoto vs Billy Travis (Judo Jacket Match)
Tracy Smothers vs Adrian Street (w/Miss Linda)
Speedy Tall Tree vs Ron Sexton

6/15/85 Nashville, TN - Sports Arena
P.Y.T.Express vs Jerry Lawler & Tojo Yamamoto
Billy Travis & Ron Sexton vs Jay Youngblood & Jerry Oski
Gino Dellasera, David Haskins, Les Freeman vs Big Lou Winston, Jerry Bryant, Rick Steele
Gino Dellasera vs Jerry Bryant
Rick Steele vs David Haskins
Les Freeman vs Big Lou Winston


6/17/85 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Tournament for Southern Tag Team Titles
Round 1
Jerry Oski & Jay Youngblood beat Les Freeman & Gino Delaserra
Ron Sexton & Billy Travis beat Tojo Yamamoto & Johnny Rich
Jerry Lawler & Nick Bockwinkel beat PYT Express
Sheepherders beat Jerry Bryant & ?
Fabulous Ones bye
Second Round
Ron Sexton & Billy Travis beat Jerry Oski & Jay Youngblood
Fabulous Ones beat Sheepherders (Jonathan Boyd and Rip Morgan)
Lawler & Bockwinkel bye
Semi Finals
Billy Travis & Ron Sexton beat Jerry Lawler & Nick Bockwinkel dq
Fabulous Ones bye
Finals
Fabulous Ones beat Billy Travis & Ron Sexton to win Southern Tag Team Titles

6/18/85 Louisville, KY - Gardens
PYT Express beat Jerry Lawler & Tojo Yamamoto (Falls Count anywhere)
Steve Keirn & Jay Youngblood beat Ron Sexton & Billy Travis dq
Sheepherders beat Gino Dellasera & Johnny Rich
Jay Youngblood beat The Spoiler
Jerry Oski beat Tommy Gilbert
Les Freeman drew David Haskins

6/19/85 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Jerry Lawler and Tojo Yamamoto vs The PYT Express
Jay Youngblood and Jerry Oski vs Billy Travis and Ron Sexton (w/Buddy Wayne)
The Sheepherders vs Johnny Rich and Les Freeman
Gino Dellaserra vs The Spoiler
Tommy Gilbert vs David Haskins

6/20/85 Austin, IN
Jerry Oski & Steve Keirn ddq Sheepherders
Tojo Yammamoto beat Billy Travis dq
Les Freeman drew Johnny Rich
PYT Express beat Jerry Oski & Gino Dellesserra
Ron Sexton beat Jay Youngblood

6/22/85 Memphis, TN - WMC 5 TV Studios
Jerry Jarrett and Tojo Yamamoto d. Terry Adonis and Bill Smithson
The Sheepherders beat Fabulous Ones to win the Southern Tag Team Titles
Ron Sexton and Billy Travis d. Gino Dellaserra and Les Freeman
Koko Ware and Norvel Austin d. Johnny Rich and Dennis Upton
Jerry Oske and Jay Youngblood DREW Phil Hickerson and The Spoiler

6/22/85 Logan, KY - Logan County High School
--6 matches--

6/24/85 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Bota The Witch Doctor beat Jerry Lawler win the Southern Title
Sheepherders beat Stan Lane & Jackie Fargo dq
Phil Hickerson & The Spoiler beat Tojo Yamamoto & Jerry Jarrett dq
Billy Travis & Ron Sexton beat Jerry Oski & Jay Youngblood
PYT Express beat Les Freeman & Gino Dellasera
Terry Adonis & Bill Smithson beat Tom Montana & Johnny Rich

6/25/85 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Jerry Lawler & Tojo Yamamoto & Jerry Jarrett bewat PYT Express & Tom Branch
Fabulous Ones beat Billy Travis & Ron Sexton (No dq Match)
Jerry Oski beat Rip Morgan dq
Spoiler beat Jay Youngblood
Sheepherders beat Les Freeman & Gino Deleserra

6/26/85 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Rip Morgan d. Les Freeman
Jonathan Boyd d. Johnny Rich
The Spoiler d. Gino Dellaserra
Billy Travis and Ron Sexton d. Jay Youngblood and Jerry Oski
Jerry Lawler, Tojo Yamamoto, and Jerry Jarrett d. Norvel Austin, Koko Ware and Tom Branch(Renesto, Jr.)


6/27/85 Nashville, TN - Sports Arena
Rip Morgan d. Gino Dellaserra
JOnthan Boyd d. Les Freeman
The Spoiler d. Johnny Rich
Phil Hickerson d. Jay Youngblood
Jonathan Boyd, Rip Morgan and The SPoiler d. Les Freeman, Johnny Rich and Gino Dellaserra
Steve Keirn and Stan Lane d. Billy Travis and Ron Sexton

6/28/85 Bowling Green, KY - Warren East High School
Steve Keirn and Stan Lane vs Billy Travis and Ron Sexton (w/Buddy Wayne)
Jay Youngblood vs Terry Adonis
Jerry Oski vs Bill Smithson
plus 2 more..

6/29/85 Nashville, TN - Sports Arena
Fabulous Ones vs The Sheepherders
Jerry Lawler vs Bota the Witch Doctor
Jerry Jarrett & Tojo Yamamoto vs P.Y.T.Express
Jerry Oski & Tommy Montana vs Bllly Travis & Ron Sexton (w/Buddy Wayne)
Gino Delasera & Les Freeman vs Bill Smithson & Terry Adonis

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Wed Jun 2nd, 2021 04:28 pm
  PM Quote Reply
21st Post
cman73

 

Joined: Tue Jul 12th, 2016
Location:  
Posts: 1086
Status: 
Online
Mana: 
7/1/85 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Cowboy Lang d. Little Tokyo
The Spoiler d. Les Freeman
Norvel Austin and Koko Ware d. Jerry Oski and Gino Dellaserra
Tojo Yamamoto and Jerry Jarrett d. Billy Travis and Ron Sexton
Jonathan Boyd and Rip MOrgan d. Steve Keirn and Stan Lane
JErry Lawler d. Phil Hickerson and Tom Branch
Bota the Witch Doctor d. Bill Dundee

7/2/85 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Jonathan Boyd and Rip Morgan vs Steve Keirn and Stan Lane
Jerry Jarrett vs Tom Branch
Bota the Witch Doctor vs Les Freeman
Billy Travis and Ron Sexton vs Jerry Oski and Tommy Montana
Koko Ware and Norvel Austin vs Tracy Smothers and Gino Dellaserra
Tojo Yamamoto vs The Spoiler
Little Tokyo vs Cowboy Lang

7/3/85 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Fabulous Ones no contest Sheepherders
Jerry Jarrett beat Tom Branch dq
PYT Express beat Jerry Oski & Tommy Montana
Tojo Yamamoto beat The Spoiler
Cowboy Lang beat Little Tokyo

7/5/85 Lexington, KY - Rupp Arena
Fabulous Ones no contest Sheepherders
Jerry Lawler beat Bota The Witch Doctor dq
Billy Travis & Ron Sexton beat Jerry Oski & Tommy Montana
PYT Express beat Tojo Yamamoto & Jerry Jarrett
Bill Smithson beat Gino Deleserra
Cowboy Lang beat Little Tokyo
Terry Adonis beat Les Freeman

7/6/85 Nashville, TN - Sports Arena
Jerry Lawler beat Tom Branch & Phil Hickerson (Handicap match)
Fabulous Ones beat Sheepherders dq
Billy Travis & Ron Sexton (w/Buddy Wayne) beat Les Freeman & Tracy Smothers
David Haskins beat Invader
Spoiler beat Tommy Montana

7/6/85 Hopkinsville, KY - National Guard Armory
Cowboy Lang vs Little Tokyo
Terry Adonis and Bill SMithson vs Jerry Oske and Jay Youngblood
Bota the Witch Doctor vs Gino Dellaserra
Jerry Jarrett and Tojo Yamamoto vs Koko Ware and Norvel Austin

7/7/85 Jackson, TN - Coliseum
Bota the Witch Doctor vs Jerry Lawler
Phil Hickerson beat Terry Taylor to win the International Title
The Fabulous Ones vs The Sheepherders
Jerry Jarrett and Tojo Yamamoto vs Norvell Austin and Koko Ware (Coal Miner's Glove Match)
Cowboy Lang vs Little Tokyo
Jerry Oski and Tommy Montana vs Ron Sexton and Billy Travis (w/Buddy Wayne)

7/8/85 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Fabulous Ones ddq Sheepherders
Terry Taylor beat Bota The Witch Doctor dq
Jerry Lawler beat Tom Branch (First Blood match)
PYT Express beat Billy Travis & Ron Sexton
Tojo Yamamoto & Jerry Jarrett beat Terry Adonis & Bill Smithson
Jerry Oski beat Phil Hickerson dq
The Spoiler & Little Tokyo beat Les Freeman & Cowboy Lang

7/9/85 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Jerry Lawler beat Tom Branch
Jerry Lawler beat Bota The Witch Doctor dq then
Fabulous Ones beat Sheepherders dq
Tojo Yamamoto & Jerry Jarrett beat Billy Travis & Ron Sexton
Buddy Wayne & Little Tokyo beat Cowboy Lang & Jerry Oski
Spoiler beat Les Freeman

7/10/85 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Jerry Lawler vs Tom Branch
Jerry Lawler vs Bota the Witch Doctor (w/Floyd Creatchman)
The Sheepherders vs The PYT Express
Tojo Yamamoto and Jerry Jarrett vs Billy Travis and Ron Sexton (w/Buddy Wayne)
Buddy Wayne and Little Tokyo vs Jerry Oski and Cowboy Lang

7/11/85 Owensboro, KY - Sportscenter
The Sheepherders vs The Fabulous Ones
Jerry Oski vs Bota the Witch Doctor (w/Floyd Creatchman)
Les Freeman vs Tom Branch
Tojo Yamamoto, Jerry Jarrett and Cowboy Lang vs Norvel Austin, Koko Ware and Little Tokyo
Tojo Yamamoto vs Norvel Austin
Jerry Jarrett vs Koko Ware
Little Tokyo vs Cowboy Lang

7/12/85 Blytheville, AR - American Legion Arena
The Spoiler vs Tracy Smothers
Jerry Jarrett vs Koko Ware
Koko Ware and Norvell Austin vs Tracy Smothers and Tommy Montana
Tojo Yamamoto and Jerry Jarrett vs Phil Hickerson and The Spoiler
The Fabulous Ones vs The Sheepherders

7/13/85 Nashville, TN - Sports Arena
First Blood Match
Jerry Lawler beat Tom Branch
Big John Harris beat Man Mountain Link
Jerry Oski beat Bota The Witch Doctor dq
Tojo Yamamoto & Jerry Jarrett beat Billy Travis & Ron Sexton (w/Buddy Wayne)
Bill Smithson beat David Haskins
Speedy Tall Tree drew Terry Adonis

7/15/85 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Jerry Lawler beat Man Mountain Rick Link to win the Mid-America Title
Terry Taylor beat Phil Hickerson to win the International Title
Bota The Witch Doctor beat Michael Hayes
Fabulous Ones ddq Sheepherders
Koko Ware beat Ron Sexton
Koko Ware beat Billy Travis
Handicap Match
Big John Harris beat Jerry Bryant & Tom Branch
Terry Adonis & Bill Smithson beat Les Freeman & Tommy Montana

7/16/85 Louiville, KY - Gardens
Jerry Lawler & Jerry Jarrett beat Tom Branch & Bota The Witch Doctor
Big John Harris beat Man Mountain Link dq
Jerry Oski drew Koko Ware
Tojo Yamamoto beat Phil Hickerson dq
Spoiler beat David Haskins
Spoiler beat Speedy Tall Tree

7/16/85 Madisonville, KY - Browning Springs Middle School
The Sheepherders vs The Fabulous Ones
Billy Travis, Ron Sexton and Buddy Wayne vs Tracy Smothers, Tommy Montana and Les Freeman
Buddy Wayne vs Les Freeman
Billy Travis vs Tracy Smothers
Ron Sexton vs Tommy Montana


7/17/85 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Jerry Lawler and Jerry Jarrett vs Bota the Witch Doctor and Tom Branch
Big John Harris vs Man Mountain Link
The Sheepherders vs The PYT Express
Phil Hickerson vs Tojo Yamamoto
Jerry Oski vs The Spoiler


7/20/85 Nashville, TN - Sports Arena
Sheepherders beat Fabulous Ones
Tojo Yamamoto & Jerry Jarrett beat Bota The Witch Doctor & Tom Branch
Big John Harris beat Bill Smithson & Terry Adonis (Handicap match)
Koko Ware & Jerry Oski (sub Norvell Austin) beat Ron Sexton & Billy Travis dq
Jerry Oski beat Phil Hickerson (sub The Spoiler) dq
The Spoiler beat Tracy Smothers
--advertised--
Terry Adonis vs Speedy Tall Tree

7/22/85 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Fabulous Ones no contest The Sheepherders (cage)
Phil Hickerson beat Terry Taylor to win the International Title
Jerry Lawler beat Bota The Witch Doctor dq
Koko Ware & Big John Harris beat Ron Sexton & Billy Travis & Buddy Wayne (Handicap match)
Jerry Oski & Tojo Yamamoto & Jerry Jarrett beat The Spoiler & Jerry Bryant & Man Mountain Link
MAster Blaster (Gary Lindgren) d. David Haskins
Tommy Montana (Heggie) d. Tracy Smothers

7/23/85 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Fabulous Ones beat Sheepherders dq
Jerry Lawler & Jerry Jarrett & Big John Harris beat Bota The Witch Doctor & Tom Branch & Phil Hickerson
Ron Sexton & Billy Travis beat Koko Ware & Les Freeman
Tojo Yamamoto beat The Spoiler dq
Jerry Oski drew Man Mountain Link
Buddy Wayne beat Les Freeman

7/24/85 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Jerry Lawler & Jerry Jarrett & Big John Harris beat Tom Branch & Phil Hickerson & Bota The Witch Doctor
Fabulous Ones no contest Sheepherders
Billy Travis & Ron Sexton (w/Buddy Wayne) beat Koko Ware & Les Freeman (sub Norvell Austin) ($2,000 Challenge Match)
Tojo Yamamoto beat Buddy Wayne
Jerry oski drew Spoiler

7/25/85 Danville, KY - High School Gym
The Fabulous Ones vs The Sheepherders
Big John Harris vs Tom Branch
Billy Travis, Ron Sexton, Buddy Wayne and Man Mountain Link vs Jerry Oski, Les Freeman, Tommy Montana and Tracy Smothers
Billy Travis vs Jerry Oski
Ron Sexton vs Les Freeman
Man Mountain Link vs Tracy Smothers
Buddy Wayne vs Tommy Montana

7/29/85 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Jerry Lawler beat Bota The Witch Doctor win the Southern Title
Steve Keirn & Terry Taylor no contest Sheepherders
Michael Hayes beat Tom Branch
Phil Hickerson beat Koko Ware dq
Master Blaster beat Les Freeman & Tommy Montana (Handicap match)
Billy Travis & Ron Sexton beat Big John Harris COR (Handicap match)
Jerry Jarrett & Tojo Yamamoto beat Jerry Bryant & Missing Link
The Nightriders d. David Haskins and Tracy Smothers
Spoiler beat Jerry Oski

7/30/85 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Jerry Lawler beat Bota The Witch Doctor dq
Phil Hickerson beat Terry Taylor
Terry Taylor & Steve Keirn no contest Sheepherders (Cage Match)
Koko Ware & Big John Harris beat Billy Travis & Ron Sexton & Buddy Wayne dq (Handicap match)
Tom Branch beat Les Freeman
Billy Travis & Ron Sexton beat Tommy Montana & David Haskins

7/31/85 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Bota the Witch Doctor vs Big John Harris
The Sheepherders vs The Fabulous Ones (Cage)
Tojo Yamamoto, Jerry Jarrett, Koko Ware, and Jerry Oski vs Man Mountain Link, Tom Branch, Bill Smithson and Terry Adonis
Man Mountain Link vs Jery Oski
Tom Branch vs Koko Ware
Tojo Yamamoto vs Terry Adonis
Jerry Jarrett vs Bill Smithson

8/1/85 Nashville, TN - Sports Arena
Jerry Jarrett & Tojo Yamamoto & Jackie Fargo beat Bota & Tom Branch & Phil Hickerson
Koko Ware & Big John Harris beat Billy Travis & Ron Sexton dq
Phil Hickerson beat Jerry Oski
Bota beat Tojo Yamamoto
Jerry Jarrett beat Buddy Wayne

8/3/85 Nashville, TN - Sports Arena
Fabulous Ones no contest Sheepherders (Cage match)
Bota The Witch Doctor beat Jerry Oski
Koko Ware & Big John Harris beat Billy Travis & Ron Sexton, and Buddy Wayne
Kenya & Kenyata Condorie beat Nightriders
Tom Branch beat Les Freeman
Buddy Wayne beat Speedy Tall Tree

8/4/85 Jackson, TN - Coliseum
The Sheepherders vs The Fabulous Ones (Steel Cage Match)
Michael Hayes and Terry Gordy vs The Night Riders
Jerry Lawler vs Bota the Witch Doctor
Tojo Yamamoto and Jerry Jarrett vs Phil Hickerson and The Spoiler
Billy Travis and Ron Sexton (w/Buddy Wayne) vs Big John Harris and Koko Ware
Tom Branch vs Jerry Oski
Man Mountain Link vs David Haskins
Buddy Wayne vs Les Freeman

8/5/85 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Jerry Lawler & Austin Idol no contest Michael Hayes & Terry Gordy
Sheepherders beat Fabulous Ones dq
Bill Dundee beat Bota The Witch Doctor
Phil Hickerson beat Harley Race
Spoiler beat Tom Montana
Rick Link beat Tracy Smothers
Koko Ware & Jerry Oski beat The Nightriders
Tojo Yamamoto & Jerry Jarrett beat Jerry Bryant & Master Blaster
Kondorie Brothers beat Billy Travis & Ron Sexton

8/6/85 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Fabulous Ones no contest Sheepherders (Cage Match)
Jerry Lawler beat Bota The Witch Doctor
Phil Hickerson no contest Harley Race
Billy Travis & Ron Sexton beat Kenta & Kenyata Condorie
Tojo Yamamoto & Jerry Jarrett beat Bill Smithson & Terry Adonis
Koko Ware beat Man Mountain Link
Spoiler beat Jerry Oski
Master Blaster beat Speedy Tall Tree

8/7/85 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Jerry Lawler and Big John Harris vs Bota the Witch Doctor and Tom Branch (Hospital Elimination)
The Kondorie Brothers vs Ron Sexton and Billy Travis (w/Buddy Wayne)
Phil Hickerson vs Koko Ware
Tojo Yamamoto and Jerry Jarrett vs The Master Blaster and Man Mountain Link
Jerry Oski vs The Spoiler

8/9/85 Booneville, MS
Steve Keirn & Stan Lane beat Sheepherders Jonathan Boyd & Rip Morgan
Jerry Lawler beat Bota the Witch Doctor
Tojo Yamamoto & Jerry Jarrett beat the Masked Destroyer (Jim Jamison) & Tom Branch
Tracey Smothers beat Man Mountain Link
Tom Branch beat Tommy Montana
Att: 700

8/10/85 Nashville, TN - Sports Arena
Fabulous Ones vs The Sheepherders
Jerry Lawler vs Bota the Witch Doctor Southern title match
Kondorie Brothers vs Billy Travis & Ron Sexton (w/Buddy Wayne)
Koko Ware vs Phil Hickerson
Master Blaster vs Tommy Montana
Tommy Wright vs Tom Branch
Tracy Smothers & David Haskins vs The Spoiler & Man Mountain Link

8/12/85 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Mid American Title Tournament
--FIRST ROUND--
Bota The Witch Doctor beat Tom Montana
Jerry Bryant beat Tracy Smothers
Jerry Jarrett beat Tom Branch
Spoiler beat Tom Wright
Tojo Yamamoto beat Man Mountain Link
Ron Sexton beat David Haskins
Koko Ware beat Master Blaster
--QUARTERFINALS--
Jerry Jarrett beat Jerry Bryant
The Spoiler beat Tojo Yamamoto
Koko Ware beat Ron Sexton
Bota the Witch Doctor received a bye
--SEMIFINALS--
Bota The Witch Doctor beat Jerry Jarrett
Koko Ware beat Spoiler
--FINALS--
Koko Ware beat Bota The Witch Doctor to win the Mid-America Title
Phil Hickerson beat Harley Race COR
Fabulous Ones beat Sheepherders
Jerry Lawler & Austin Idol beat Michael Hayes & Terry Gordy dq
att: 7,500

8/13/85 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Jerry Lawler & Koko Ware no contest Terry Gordy & Michael Hayes
Kenta & Kenyata Condorie beat Bota The Witch Doctor & Man Mountain Link
Tojo Yamamoto & Jerry Jarrett beat Ron Sexton & Buddy Wayne
Koko Ware beat Phil Hickerson dq\
Master Blaster beat Tommy Montana & Speedy Tall Tree (Handicap match)
Tommy Wright beat Tom Branch
Spoiler beat David Haskins

8/14/85 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Sheepherders beat Fabulous Ones
Koko Ware beat Phil Hickerson dq
Master Blaster beat Tommy Montana
Buddy Wayne (sub Billy Travis) & Ron Sexton beat Tojo Yamamoto & Jerry Jarrett
Tommy Wright beat Tom Branch
Spoiler beat Tracy Smothers

8/15/85 Forrest City, AR
Koko Ware won battle royal
Ron Sexton & Billy Travis beat David Haskins & Koko Ware
Kenta & Kenyata Condorie beat Bota The Witch Doctor & Man Mountain Link
Midnight Connection beat Executioners
Tommy Wright beat Tom Branch

8/16/85 Selmer, TN
Taras Bulba beat Jerry Lawler win the Southern Title
Fabulous Ones beat Sheepherders dq
Phil Hickerson beat Ken Raper
Master Blaster beat Jerry Bryant
Tojo Yamamoto & Jerry Jarrett beat Bill Smithson & Terry Adonis

8/17/85 Nashville, TN - Sports Arena
Fabulous Ones vs The Sheepherders (Cage match)
Koko Ware vs Phil Hickerson
Tojo Yamamoto & Jerry Jarrett vs Terry Adonis & Bill Smithson
Tarus Bulba vs Randy Hoskins
O'Reilly Twins vs Billy Travis & Ron Sexton (w/Buddy Wayne)
Bota the Witch Doctor vs Tommy Wright
Mr. Class (Ken Timbs) vs Speedy Tall Tree
Tracy Smothers & David Haskins vs Tom Branch & Buddy Wayne

8/19/85 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Sheepherders beat Fabulous Ones
Jerry Lawler beat Taras Bulba dq
Phil Hickerson beat Terry Taylor dq
Koko Ware beat Bota The Witch Doctor
Tojo Yamamoto won 2 ring battle royal
Tojo Yamamoto & Jerry Jarrett beat Bill Smithson & Terry Adonis
Big John Harris beat Richard Lee & Buddy Wayne (Handicap Match)
Sean & Brian O'Reilly beat Billy Travis & Ron Sexton dq
Master Blaster beat Speedy Tree Tall Tree
Tommy Wright beat Jerry Bryant dq
Spoiler beat Tommy Montana
Mr. Class beat Tracy Smothers

8/20/85 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Fabulous Ones beat Sheepherders
Jerry Lawler beat Bota The Witch Doctor (Piledriver rules match)
Phil Hickerson beat Terry Taylor dq
Taras Bulba beat Tommy Montana
Brian & Sean O?Reilly beat Billy Travis & Ron Sexton via referee's decision
Koko Ware beat Mr. Class
Tommy Wright beat Spoiler

8/21/85 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
The Sheepherders vs The Fabulous Ones
Phil Hickerson vs Koko Ware (No DQ)
Tommy Wright and Big John Harris vs Billy Travis and Ron Sexton (w/Buddy Wayne)
Taurus Bulba vs Tommy Montana
Mr. Class vs Tracy Smothers
Brian O'Reilly and Sean O'Reilly vs Buddy Wayne and The Spoiler

8/23/85 Mayland, TN
Bota the Witch Doctor vs Jerry Lawler
Jonathan Boyd and Rip Morgan vs Stan Lane and Steve Keirn (cage)
plus more..

8/24/85 Nashville, TN - Sports Arena
Mr. Class vs Speedy Tall Tree
Jerry Jarrett vs The Spoiler
Billy Travis and Ron Sexton vs Tracy Smothers and Tommy Montana
Big John Harris vs Buddy Wayne and Tom Branch
Taras Bulba vs Tommy Wright
Phil Hickerson vs Tojo Yamamoto
Bota the Witch Doctor d. Koko Ware
Jonathan Boyd and Rip Morgan vs Stan Lane and Steve Keirn

8/26/85 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Jerry Lawler & Phil Hickerson no contest Terry Gordy & Michael Hayes (Texas Tornado Match)
Fabulous Ones beat Sheepherders
Koko Ware beat Taras Bulba dq
Brian & Sean O?Reilly beat Billy Travis & Ron Sexton
Tojo Yamamoto beat Spoiler
Tommy Wright beat Bota The Witch Doctor via referee's decision
Mr. Class beat Tracy Smothers

8/27/85 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Koko Ware beat Taras Bulba to win 2 ring battle royal
Fabulous Ones beat Sheepherders dq
Terry Gordy & Michael Hayes beat Brian & Sean O?Reilly
Koko Ware beat Bota The Witch Doctor
Taras Bulba beat Tommy Wright
Ron Sexton & Mr. Class beat Tommy Montana & Tracy Smothers
Spoiler beat Jim Jamison
Billy Travis beat Speedy Tall Tree

8/28/85 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
--2 Ring Triple Chance Battle Royal--
Koko Ware vs Bota the Witch Doctor
Phil Hickerson vs Tojo Yamamoto
Taurus Bulba vs Tommy Wright
The Sheepherders vs Brian O'Reilly and Sean O'Reilly
Big John Harris vs Buddy Wayne and Tom Branch
Billy Travis and Ron Sexton vs Tracy Smothers and Tommy Montana
The Spoiler vs Jerry Jarrett
Mr. Class vs Speedy Tall Tree

8/29/85 Nashville, TN - Sports Arena
2 Ring Triple chance battle royal
Fabulous Ones vs The Sheepherders
Koko Ware vs Bota the Witch Doctor
Phil Hickerson vs Tojo Yamamoto
Taras Bulba vs Tommy Wright
Big John Harris vs Buddy Wayne & Tom Branch
Billy Travis & Ron Sexton vs Tracy Smothers & Tommy Montana
The Spoiler vs Jerry Jarrett
Mr.Class vs Speedy Tall Tree

8/31/85 Nashville, TN - Sports Arena
Fabulous Ones vs The Sheepherders (Texas Tornado Death match)
Tojo Yamamoto & Jerry Jarrett (w/Jackie Fargo) vs Billy Travis, Ron Sexton, Buddy Wayne
Koko Ware vs Mr. Class
Taras Bulba vs Tracy Smothers
O'Reilly Brothers vs Bill Smithson & Terry Adonis
Tom Branch vs Tommy Wright

9/1/85 Jackson, TN - Coliseum
--2 Ring Triple Chance Battle Royal--
Jonathan Boyd and Rip Morgan vs Stan Lane and Steve Keirn
Jerry Lawler vs Taras Bulba
Koko Ware d. Bota the Witch Doctor to win ???
Phil Hickerson vs Tommy Wright
Billy Travis and Ron Sexton vs Brian O'Reilly and Sean O'Reilly
Big John Harris vs Tom Branch and Buddy Wayne
Jerry Jarrett and Tojo Yamamoto vs Bill Smithson and Terry Adonis
The Spoiler vs Tommy Montana
Mr. Class vs Tracy Smothers

9/2/85 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Jerry Lawler & Phil Hickerson beat Buddy Roberts & Terry Gordy dq (Taped Fist Match)
Fabulous Ones beat Sheepherders dq
Tojo Yamamoto beat Bota The Witch Doctor dq
Koko Ware & Billy Travis beat Ron Sexton & Mr. Class dq
Taras Bulba beat Tommy Wright
Brian & Sean O?Reilly beat Terry Adonis & Bill Smithson
Tom Branch beat Tracy Smothers

9/3/85 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Jerry Lawler beat Taras Bulba COR
Fabulous Ones beat Sheepherders (Texas Tornado Match)
Koko Ware beat Bota The Witch Doctor
Mr. Class & Ron Sexton beat Tojo Yamamoto & Jerry Jarrett
Brian & Sean O?Reilly beat Terry Adonis & Bill Smithson
Billy Travis no contest Tommy Wright
Buddy Wayne & Tom Branch beat Big John Harris (Handicap match)

9/4/85 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
The Sheepherders vs Bota the Witch Doctor and Taurus Bulba (w/Tom Branch)
Koko Ware vs Mr. Class
Tojo Yamamot and Jerry Jarrett vs Billy Travis and Ron Sexton (w/Buddy Wayne)
Sean O'Reilly vs Tom Branch
Brian O'Reilly vs Buddy Wayne

9/5/85 Lexington, KY - Rupp Arena
Dusty Rhodes & Magnum TA beat Ole & Arn Anderson (Cage match)
NWA World Champion: Ric Flair beat Jerry Lawler dq
AWA World Tag Team Champions: Road Warriors beat Ivan & Nikita Koloff dq
Fabulous Ones beat Sheepherders (Jonathan Boyd and Rip Morgan) to win the Southern Tag Team Titles
Manny Fernandez beat United States Champion: Tully Blanchard dq
NWA World Tag Team Champions: Rock & Roll Express beat Midnight Express
Jimmy Valiant beat Paul Jones (Dog Collar Match)
Koko Ware beat Tom Branch
Ron Bass drew Buddy Landell
att: 9000

9/6/85 Blytheville, AR - American Legion Arena
Jonathan Boyd and Rip Morgan d. Steve Keirn and Stan Lane to win the Southern Tag Team Titles
Bota the Witch Doctor vs Shawn O'Reilly
Tommy Wright vs Tracy Smothers
Phil Hickerson vs Brian O'Reilly
John Harris vs Tom Branch

9/6/85 Martin, TN
Jerry Lawler d. Taras Bulba win the Southern Title

9/7/85 Nashville, TN - Sports Arena
Fabulous Ones vs The Sheepherders
Koko Ware & Billy Travis vs Mr. Class & Ron Sexton
Taras Bulba vs Tommy Wright
Tojo Yamamoto vs Bota the Witch Doctor
Mongolian Stomper vs Tommy Montana
Tom Branch vs Sean O'Reilly
Buddy Wayne vs Bryan O'Reilly

9/9/85 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Fabulous Ones beat Sheepherders to win the Southern Tag Team Titles
Jerry Lawler & Mongolian Stomper & Phil Hickerson no contest Michael Hayes & Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
Ron Sexton & Mr. Class beat Koko Ware & Billy Travis
Tojo Yamamoto beat Taras Bulba
Brian & Sean O?Reilly beat Bota The Witch Doctor & Spoiler
Tommy Wright drew Jerry Bryant
Tom Branch beat Tommy Montana

9/10/85 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat Jerry Lawler & Phil Hickerson
Mr. Class & Ron Sexton beat Billy Travis & Koko Ware
Sean O?Reilly beat Taras Bulba dq
Mongolian Stomper beat Tommy Montana
Bota The Witch Doctor beat Tommy Wright
Tojo Yamamoto beat The Spoiler dq
Brian O?Reilly beat Tom Branch dq

9/11/85 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
The Fabulous Ones vs The Sheepherders (Texas Tornado Death Match)
Koko Ware and Billy Travis vs Mr. Class and Ron Sexton
Taurus Bulba vs Tojo Yamamoto
Bota the Witch Doctor vs Tommy Wright
Jerry Jarrett vs Tom Branch

9/12/85 Girard, OH (Jarrett card?)
Stan Lane & Rick Casey beat Johnny Boyd & Rip Morgan dq (Cage match)
Luke Williams & Butch Miller beat Scott Casey & Chicky Starr
Sweet Brown Sugar beat Adrian Street dq
Chicky Starr beat Ron Sexton
Lord Humongous beat Tank Martin

9/12/85 Scottsville, KY - 6th Grade Center
Jerry Lawler vs Taras Bulba
Koko Ware vs Bota the Witch Doctor
Sean O'Reilly vs Mr. Class
Tojo Yamamoto and Jerry Jarrett vs Bill Smithson and Terry Adonis (w/Lee)
Brian O'Reilly vs Tom Branch

9/14/85 Corinth, MS
Bota the Witch Doctor vs Tojo Yamamoto
Billy Travis and Koko Ware vs Mr. Class and Ron Sexton
Jerry Lawler vs Taras Bulba

9/16/85 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Mongolian Stomper no contest Jerry Lawler
Phil Hickerson & Rocky Johnson no contest Freebirds
Sheepherders beat Fabulous Ones to win the Southern Tag Team Titles
Koko Ware & Billy Joe Travis beat Mr. Class & The Black Shadow
Jerry Jarrett & Candi Divine beat Buddy Wayne & Sherri Martel
Sean O'Reilly beat Tarrus Bulba dq
Tojo Yamamoto beat Tom Branch
Tommy Wright beat The Spoiler

9/17/85 Louisville, KY- Gardens
Jerry Lawler & Phil Hickerson beat Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts (Bad Street Match)
Fabulous Ones beat Sheepherders to win the Southern Tag Team Titles
Mr. Class & Black Shadow beat Koko Ware & Billy Travis
Tojo Yamamoto beat Taras Bulba dq
Mongolian Stomper beat Tracy Smothers
Jerry Jarrett & Candi Devine beat Buddy Wayne & Sherri Martel
Bota The Witch Doctor beat Sean O?Reilly

9/18/85 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
The Fabulous Ones vs The Sheepherders (No Time Limit, No DQ, must be a winner)
Ron Sexton and Mr. Class (w/Buddy Wayne) vs Billy Travis and Koko Ware (if Travis and Ware win, Travis gets 5 minutes with Buddy Wayne)
Tojo Yamamoto vs Taurus Bulba (Tom Branch handcuffed to Jerry Jarrett)
Jerry Jarrett and Candi Devine vs Buddy Wayne and Sherri Martel
Bota the Witch Doctor vs Tommy Wright
Tom Branch vs Tracy Smothers

9/20/85 Standford, KY - Lincoln County High School
Koko Ware and Billy Travis vs Ron Sexton and Mr. Class (w/Buddy Wayne)
--plus a mixed tag match--

9/23/85 Springfield, TN - The Center
The Freebirds vs Jerry Lawler and Phil Hickerson
Koko Ware and Billy Travis vs Ron Sexton and Mr. Class (w/Buddy Wayne)
The Sheephderders vs Sean O'Reilly and Bryan O'Reilly
The Mongolian Stomper vs David Haskins
Tojo Yamamoto, Jerry Jarrett and Candi Devine vs Buddy Wayne, Tom Branch and Sherri Martel
Bota the Witch Doctor vs Tracy Smothers
Tommy Wright vs Taurus Bulba

9/24/85 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Jerry Lawler no contest Mongolian Stomper
Billy Travis & Koko Ware beat Mr. Class & Ron Sexton
Sean O?Reilly beat Taras Bulba dq
Sheepherders beat Tommy Wright & Phil Hickerson
Tojo Yamamoto beat Spoiler
Jerry Jarrett beat Buddy Wayne

9/25/85 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Jerry Lawler vs The Mongolian Stomper
Koko Ware and Billy Travis (w/Tommy Wright) vs Ron Sexton and Mr. Class (w/Buddy Wayne)
Bota the Witch Doctor and Taurus Bulba vs Brian O'Reilly and Sean O'Reilly
Tommy Wright vs Tom Branch
Buddy Wayne vs Tracy Smothers

9/30/85 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
NWA World Champion: Ric Flair beat Jerry Lawler dq
NWA World Tag Team Champions: Rock & Roll Express beat Ivan & Nikita Koloff
Fabulous Ones beat Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
Pez Whatley beat Buddy Landell
Magnum TA no contest United States Champion Tully Blanchard
Bill Dundee & Jimmy Valiant no contest Sheepherders
Mongolian Stomper beat Phil Hickerson COR to win the International Title
Ron Bass beat Taras Bulba
Koko Ware beat Tom Prichard dq
Billy Travis & Tojo Yamamoto & Tommy Wright beat Mr. Class & Ron Sexton & Buddy Wayne
Mr. Class unmasked as Ken Timbs
att: 9496

10/1/85 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Bill Dundee & Jerry Lawler no contest Sheepherders
Fabulous Ones beat Ron Sexton & Tom Branch
Koko Ware beat Mr. Class unmasked as Ken Timbs
Sean & Brian O?Reilly beat Bota The Witch Doctor & Taras Bulba
First Blood Match
Billy Travis beat Buddy Wayne
Mongolian Stomper beat Tommy Wright
Tom Prichard beat Tracy Smothers
Masked Superstar (Jerry Stubbs) beat Tojo Yamamoto

10/2/85 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
The Sheepherders vs Jerry Lawler and Bill Dundee
Bota the Witch Doctor and Taurus Bulba (w/Tom Branch) vs Brian O'Reilly and Sean O'Reilly (w/Tojo Yamamoto and Jerry Jarrett)
The Mongolian Stomper (w/Tom Renesto) vs Tommy Wright
Tom Prichard vs Tracy Smothers
The Masked Superstar vs Tim Tall Tree
Tom Branch and The Spoiler vs Jerry Jarrett and Tojo Yamamoto

10/4/85 Hopkinsville, KY
Tom Branch vs Tracy Smothers
Masked Superstar vs TOmmy Wright
Billy Travis vs Tom Prichard
Bota the Witch Doctor and Taras Bulba vs Brian and Sean O'Reilly
Jonathan Boyd and Rip Morgan vs Stan Lane and Steve Keirn

10/5/85 Nashville, TN - Sports Arena
Fabulous Ones vs The Sheepherders
Koko Ware vs Mr. Class (Mid America title-vs-Mask-No DQ, No Time Limit)
Billy Travis vs Buddy Wayne (Hospital Elimenation match)
O'Reilly Brothers vs Bota the Witch Doctor & Taras Bulba
Tommy Wright & Candi Devine vs Tom Branch & Sherri Martel

10/6/85 Jackson, TN - Coliseum
Jerry Lawler vs The Mongolian Stomper
Phil Hickerson vs Harley Race
Bill Dundee and Rocky Johnson vs The Sheepherders
The Fabulous Ones vs Ron Sexton and Mr. Class (w/Buddy Wayne)
Koko Ware vs The Black Shadow (Title vs Mask)
Billy Travis vs Buddy Wayne
Bob Armstrong vs Pat Rose
Tom Prichard vs Tommy Wright
Tojo Yamamoto, Jerry Jarrett and Candi Devine vs Sherri Martel, The Spoiler and Tom Branch
Brian O'Reilly and Sean O'Reilly (w/The Fabulous Ones) vs Taurus Bulba and Bota the Witch Doctor (w/Tom Branch)

10/7/85 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Jerry Lawler no contest Bill Dundee
Mongolian Stomper beat Phil Hickerson
Harley Race beat Koko Ware to win the Mid-America Title
Johnathon Boyd beat Steve Keirn (Aboriginies match)
Stan Lane beat Rip Morgan (Kick Boxing)
Tom Prichard & Pat Rose beat Rocky Johnson & Billy Travis
Masked Superstar beat Tommy Wright
Tojo Yamamoto beat Ken Timbs
Taras Bulba beat Tracy Smothers

10/8/85 Louisville, KY - Gardens
MAsked Superstar (Jerry Stubbs) d. Tracy Smothers
Mongolian Stomper (w/Tom Renesto) d. Sean O'Reilly
Pat Rase d. Tommy Wright
Tom Pritchard d. Billy Travis
Tom Branch d. Brian O'Reilly
Tojo Yamamoto d. Taras Bulba
Harley Race d. Rocky Johnson
Jonathan Boyd and Rip Morgan d. Steve Keirn and Stan Lane
Koko Ware d. Mr. Class (Ken Timbs) (Hair vs Mask, Chain Match with Lumberjacks)
Bill Dundee d. Bota the Witch Doctor

10/9/85 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Bill Dundee vs Bota the Witch Doctor
Koko Ware vs The Mongolian Stomper (w/Tom Renesto)
Rocky Johnson vs Taurus Bulba
Brian O'Reilly vs Tom Branch (Hospital Elimination)
Billy Travis vs Tom Prichard
Tommy Wright vs Pat Rose
Sean O'Reilly vs The Masked Superstar

10/10/85 Lexington, KY - Rupp Arena
Tojo Yamamoto d. Ron Sexton
Candi Devine d. Sherri Martel
Billy Travis d. Buddy Wayne
Bota the Witch Doctor and Taras Bulba d. Brian and Sean O'Reilly
Koko Ware d. Mr. Class
Masked Superstar d. Phil Hickerson
STeve Keirn and Stan Lane d. Tom Prichard and Pat Rose
Jerry Lawler d. Mongolian Stomper
Bill Dundee and Rocky Johnson NC Jonathan Boyd and Rip Morgan

10/12/85 Memphis, TN - WMC 5 TV Studios
Bill Dundee and Jerry Lawler d. Tom Prichard and Pat Rose DQ
Steve Keirn and Stan Lane d. Jonathan Boyd and Rip Morgan to win the Southern Tag Team Titles

10/12/85 Nashville, TN - Municipal Auditorium
AWA World Champion: Rick Martel beat Jerry Lawler dq
NWA World Tag Team Champions: Rock & Roll Express beat Ivan & Nikita Koloff
Fabulous Ones beat Sheepherders (Hospital Elimination Match)
Jackie Fargo beat Buddy Wayne
Jimmy Valiant & Manny Fernandez beat Midnight Express (w/Jim Cornette)
Bill Dundee beat Mongolian Stomper (w/Tom Renesto)
Ron Garvin beat Black Bart
Rocky Johnson beat Ron Sexton
Superstar Graham beat Starship Eagle
Masked Superstar (Jerry Stubbs) beat Phil Hickerson
Koko Ware beat Tom Prichard dq
Pat Rose & Bota The Witch Doctor & Tom Branch & Taras Bulba beat Tojo Yamamoto & Billy Travis & The O?Reillys

10/13/85 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Taras Bulba d. Tracy Smothers
Tojo Yamamoto d. Ken Timbs
Masked Superstar d. Tommy Wright
Tom Prichard and Pat Rose d. Billy Travis and Tojo Yamamoto
Harley Race d. Koko Ware
Stan Lane d. Rip Morgan
Jonathan BOyd d. Steve Keirn
Mongolian Stomper d. Phil Hickerson
Jerry Lawler NC Bill Dundee

10/14/85 Memphis, TN - WMC 5 TV Studios
Jerry Lawler & Bill Dundee beat Mongolian Stomper & Taras Bulba
Strap On A Pole Match
Steve Keirn & Stan Lane beat The Sheepherders
Harley Race beat Koko Ware COR
Phil Hickerson beat Bota The Witch Doctor
Tom Prichard & Pat Rose drew Scott & Steve Armstrong
Masked Superstar (Jerry Stubbs) beat Billy Travis
Tojo Yamamoto beat Ken Timbs

10/16/85 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Jerry Lawler vs Bill Dundee
The Mongolian Stomper (w/Tom Renesto) vs Phil Hickerson
Steve Keirn vs Jonathan Boyd (aborigines Match)
Stan Lane vs Rip Morgan (Kick Boxing)
Tom Prichard and Pat Rose vs Koko Ware and Tracy Smothers
The Masked Superstar vs Billy Travis

10/17/85 Owensboro, KY - Sports Center
Jerry Lawler vs The Mongolian Stomper (w/Tom Renesto) (if Lawler wins gets 5 minutes with Renesto)
Steve Armstrong vs Bota the Witch Doctor (Mask vs Hair, No Time Limit, No DQ)
Koko Ware vs Mr. Class
Tom Prichard and Pat Rose vs Steve Keirn and Stan Lane
Taurus Bulba vs Billy Travis
The Superstar vs Scott Armstrong

10/19/85 Memphis, TN - WMC 5 TV Studios
--Lawler and Dundee interview
--Sheepherders interview
--Fabulous Ones interview
--Bill Dundee heel turn
Steve Keirn and Stan Lane d. Wayne Blaylock and Jimmy Deal
Bill Dundee d. Jerry Lawler win the Southern Title
Bill Dundee promo
Jerry Lawler promo
Scott & Steve Armstrong d. Jerry Garmon & Benny Trailer
Jerry Jarrett and Tojo Yamamoto d. The Shadow and The Invader
Scott & Steve Armstrong confrontation with Tom Prichard & Pat Rose
Scott & Steve Armstrong vs. Tom Prichard & Pat Rose with the top rope breaking

10/19/85 Nashville, TN - Sports Arena
Bill Dundee vs Tom Branch (Lights Out Coal Miner's Glove match)
Bill Dundee vs Bota the Witch Doctor
Steve Keirn vs Jonathan Boyd (Aborigines match
Stan Lane vs Rip Morgan (Kick Boxing match)
Scott & Steve Armstrong vs Tom Prichard & Pat Rose
Mongolian Stomper (w/Tom Renesto) vs Phil Hickerson
The Superstar vs Tracy Smothers
Tojo Yamamoto vs The Spoiler

10/21/85 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Bill Dundee beat Jerry Lawler dq
Fabulous Ones beat Sheepherders (Rugby Scrum Match)
Scott Armstrong & Steve Armstrong drew Tom Prichard & Pat Rose (30 minutes)
Phil Hickerson beat Mongolian Stomper to win the International Title
Tojo Yamamoto & Jerry Jarrett beat Bota the Witch Doctor & Taras Bulba (winner gets Southern Tag Title shot)
Koko Ware beat Masked Superstar
Billy Travis beat The Spoiler

10/22/85 Louisville, KY - Gardens
coal miner's glove match
Bill Dundee beat Tom Branch
Bill Dundee beat Taras Bulba
Fabulous Ones beat Sheepherders (rugby scrum)
Koko Ware beat Bota The Witch Doctor
Scott & Steve Armstrong drew Tom Prichard & Pat Rose
Masked Superstar beat Billy Travis
Tojo Yamamoto beat The Spoiler

10/23/85 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Bill Dundee vs Tom Branch (Lights Out Coal Miners Glove Match)
Bill Dundee vs Taurus Bulba
The Fabulous Ones vs The Sheepherders (Pole Strap Match, No Time Limit, No DQ)
Scott Armstrong and Steve Armstrong vs Pat Rose and Tom Prichard
Koko Ware vs The Masked Superstar

10/25/85 Junction City, KY - Elementary School

10/26/85 Memphis, TN - WMC 5 TV Studios
--Bill Dundee & Masked Superstar promo
Scott & Steve Armstrong d. Jimmy Beale & Wayne Blaylock
Masked Superstar(Jerry Stubbs) d. Koko Ware
Fabulous Ones promo
Bill Dundee & Superstar promo
Fantastics "Tush" video
Tom Prichard & Pat Rose promo
Tom Prichard & Pat Rose d. Jerry Garmon & Benny Trailer
Tom Renesto promo
Jerry Lawler promo
Bill Dundee promo
Jerry Bryant d. Jim Jameson
Bill Dundee & Sherri Martel vs. Koko Ware & Candi Divine
Tom Prichard & Pat Rose promo


10/26/85 Paris, TN - Henry County High School (rescheduled for another night)
Bill Dundee, Koko Ware, Phil Hickerson, Scott Armstrong, Steve Armstrong,
plus lady and man match

10/27/85 Jonesboro, AR - American Legion Arena
Bill Dundee vs Phil Hickerson
The Fabulous Ones, Bill Dundee, The Sheepherders, Scott and Steve Armstrong, Tojo Yamamoto, Jerry Jarrett and The Mongolian Stomper

10/28/85 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Fabulous Ones beat Bill Dundee & Masked Superstar
Jerry Lawler beat Tom Renesto
Phil Hickerson beat Taras Bulba
Koko Ware beat Bota The Witch Doctor
Scott & Steve Armstrong drew Tom Prichard & Pat Rose
Tojo Yamamoto beat Jerry Bryant

10/29/85 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Jerry Lawler no contest Bill Dundee
Fabulous Ones beat Sheepherders (Rugby Scrum)
Scott & Steve Armstrong drew Tom Prichard & Pat Rose
Tojo Yamamoto & Jerry Jarrett beat Bota The Witch Doctor & Taras Bulba
Koko Ware beat The Superstar
Billy Travis beat Spoiler

10/30/85 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Billy Dundee vs Jerry Lawler
The Fabulous Ones vs The Sheepherders (Rugby Scrum Match)
Scott Armstrong and Steve Armstrong vs Tom Prichard and Pat Rose (30 minute time limit)
Tojo Yamamoto and Jerry Jarrett vs Bota the Witch Doctor and Taurus Bulba
Koko Ware vs The Masked Superstar

11/1/85 Blytheville, AR - American Legion Arena
Jerry Lawler, Bill Dundee, Scott and Steve Armstrong, Tojo Yamamoto and Jerry Jarrett

11/1/85 Stuttgart, AR - National Guard Armory
The Fabulous Ones, Koko Ware, The Mongolian Stomper, The Sheepherders, Tom Renesto

11/2/85 Ripley, TN - Ripley HS
The Fabulous Ones, King Cobra, The Sheepherders
The Fabulous Ones vs The Sheepherders

11/2/85 Nashville, TN - Sports Arena
Bill Dundee vs Jerry Lawler
Scott Armstrong and Steve Armstrong vs Tom Prichard and Pat Rose
Bota the Witch Doctor (w/Tom Renesto) vs Phil Hickerson
Tojo Yamamoto vs Taurus Bulba (Judo Jacket Match)
The Masked Superstar vs Koko Ware
Billy Travis vs The Spoiler


11/3/85 Jackson, TN - Jackson Coliseum
Billy Travis vs The Spoiler
Bota the Witch Doctor and Taras Bulba vs Jerry Jarrett and Tojo Yamamoto
Koko Ware vs MAsked Superstar
Tom Prichard and Pat Rose vs Scott Armstrong and Steve ARmstrong
Mongolian Stomper vs Phil Hickerson (Title vs Hair)
Bill Dundee, Jonathan Boyd and Rip Morgan vs Stan Lane, Steve Keirn and Jerry Lawler

11/4/85 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Hawaiian Flash (Jerry Lawler) beat Bill Dundee dq
Fabulous Ones beat Bill Dundee & Rip Morgan
Koko Ware beat Masked Superstar (Jerry Stubbs)
Tojo Yamamoto beat Taras Bulba
Scott & Steve Armstrong beat Jerry Bryant & The Spoiler
Billy Travis & Tracy Smothers beat Tom Prichard & Pat Rose

11/5/85 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Fabulous Ones beat Bill Dundee & Masked Superstar
Billy Travis & Tracy Smothers beat Sheepherders dq
Tojo Yamamoto beat Bota The Witch Doctor
Koko Ware drew Taras Bulba
Tom Prichard & Pat Rose beat Scott & Steve Armstrong

11/6/85 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
The Fabulous Ones vs Bill Dundee and The Masked Superstar (Jerry Lawler special referee)
Jerry Lawler vs Tom Renesto
Tom Prichard and Pat Rose vs Scott Armstrong and Steve Armstrong (No Time Limit)
Tojo Yamamoto vs Bota the Witch Doctor
Koko Ware vs Taurus Bulba

11/8/85 Camden, TN - Camden HS
Jerry Lawler, Koko Ware, Scott and Steve Armstrong, Bill Dundee

11/8/85 Hohenwald, TN - Elementary School
The Fabulous Ones, Tojo Yamamoto, The Sheepherders

11/9/85 Memphis, TN - TV?
Dutch Mantel d. Phil Hickerson to win the International Title

11/9/85 Trumann, AR
Jerry Lawler

11/9/85 Nashville, TN - Sports Arena
Bill Dundee & Dutch Mantel & Masked Superstar vs Fabulous Ones & Jackie Fargo
The Sheepherders vs Billy Travis & Tracy Smothers
Tojo Yamamoto vs Tom Branch
Koko Ware vs The Spoiler

11/10/85 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Hawaiian Flash (Jerry Lawler or Jerry Jarrett) beat Bill Dundee dq
Fabulous Ones beat Bill Dundee & Rip Morgan
Tom Prichard & Pat Rose beat Billy Travis & Tracy Smothers
Sheepherders beat Scott & Steve Armstrong
Dutch Mantel beat Koko Ware
Tojo Yamamoto beat Spoiler

11/11/85 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Jerry Lawler beat Tom Branch (Hair vs Hair)
Bill Dundee & Dutch Mantel beat Fabulous Ones to win the Southern Tag Team Titles
Jerry Jarrett & Tojo Yamamoto & Koko Ware beat Masked Maulers & Spoiler
AWA Women's Champion: Candi Devine beat Sheri Martel
Rip Morgan & Taras Bulba beat Tracy Smothers & Billy Travis
Phil Hickerson beat Jonathon Boyd
Tom Prichard & Pat Rose beat Scott & Steve Armstrong

11/12/85 Huntingburg, IN - High School Memorial Gym
The Fabulous Ones vs Bill Dundee and The Masked Superstar (Jerry Stubbs)
Sherri Martel vs Candi Devine
plus 4 more..

11/13/85 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Bill Dundee and Rip Morgan (w/Jonathan Boyd) vs Jerry Jarrett and Tojo Yamamoto
Dutch Mantell vs Koko Ware
Billy Travis and Tracy Smothers vs Tom Prichard and Pat Rose (w/Sherri Martel)
Jonathan Boyd vs Steve Armstrong
Scott Armstrong vs Sheepherder Taurus Bulba
Candi Devine vs Sherri Martel

11/15/85 Fulton, MS

11/16/85 Memphis, TN - WMC 5 TV Studios
Dutch Mantel d. Jim Jameson
Koko Ware d. Tom Branch to win the Mid-America Title

11/16/85 Water Valley, MS - High School

11/16/85 Nashville, TN - Sports Arena
Fabulous Ones vs Bill Dundee & Dutch Mantel
Scott & Steve Armstrong vs Tom Prichard & Pat Rose w/Sherri Martel (Loser Leaves Town)
Koko Ware vs Tom Branch w/Tom Renesto
Tracy Smothers vs Tony Falk
Tojo Yamamoto vs The Spoiler

11/17/85 Lexington, KY - Rupp Arena
NWA World Tag Team Champions: Ivan & Nikita Koloff beat Rock & Roll Express (Cage Match)
Dusty Rhodes & Jerry Lawler & Magnum TA beat Tully Blanchard & Ole Anderson & Arn Anderson (Bunkhouse Match)
Jimmy Valiant beat Bill Dundee dq
Fabulous Ones beat Midnight Express dq
The Fantastics beat Tom Prichard & Pat Rose
New Sheepherders (Taras Bulba & Rip Morgan) beat Koko Ware & Tojo Yamamoto
Dutch Mantell beat Billy Travis

11/18/85 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
NWA World Champion: Ric Flair beat Koko Ware
NWA World Tag Team Champions: Ivan & Nikita Koloff beat Rock & Roll Express (Steel Cage Match)
Magnum TA & Jerry Lawler & Dusty Rhodes beat Arn Anderson & Ole Anderson & Tully Blanchard
Fabulous Ones beat Midnight Express
Jimmy Valiant beat Tony Falk
Fantastics beat Tom Prichard & Pat Rose
Rip Morgan & Tauras Bulba beat Tojo Yamamoto & Billy Travis
Phil Hickerson d. Dutch Mantel

11/19/85 Louisville, KY - Louisville Gardens
Fabulous Ones beat Bill Dundee & Dutch Mantell dq
Fantastics beat New Sheepherders
Jerry Lawler beat Tom Branch
Tom Prichard & Pat Rose beat Billy Travis & Tracy Smothers
Tojo Yamamoto & Jerry Jarrett beat Tony Falk & Guru (Jerry Grey) dq
Koko Ware beat Spoiler
plus others..

11/20/85 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Bill Dundee & Dutch Mantell vs The Fabulous Ones
Tojo Yamamoto, Jerry Jarrett and Jerry Lawler vs The Sheepherders (Jonathan Boyd, Rip Morgan and Taurus Bulba)
The Fantastics vs Tony Falk and The Guru (Jerry Grey)
Jerry Jarrett vs Taurus Bulba
Jerry Lawler vs Rip Morgan
Koko Ware vs Jonathan Boyd

11/22/85 Batesville, MS - South Panola HS

11/23/85 Nashville, TN - Sports Arena
Lionel Green and Bobby Fuqua vs Taras Bulba and Rip Morgan
Tony Falk and the Guru (Jerry Grey) vs Tojo Yamamoto and Jerry Jarrett
Justic (JIm Hellwig) and Flash (Steve Borden) vs Jerry Bryant and Lou Winston
Tracy Smothers, Billy Travis, and Candy Devine vs Tom Prichard, Pat Rose and Dutch Mantel
Basher and Spike vs Bobby Fulton and Tommy Rogers
Dutch Mantel vs Phil Hickerson
Bill Dundee vs Koko Ware
Plus a Battle Royal

11/25/85 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Jerry Lawler won a Battle Royal, The first wrestler eliminated, Tony Falk, was tarred and feathered
Bill Dundee & Tom Renesto beat Jerry Lawler & Eddie Marlin
Jerry Lawler beat The Guru
Fantastics (Bobby Fulton and Tommy Rogers) beat Sheepherders (Jonathan Boyd and Rip Morgan)
Dutch Mantel beat Phil Hickerson
Koko Ware beat Bill Dundee dq
Fabulous Ones (Steve Keirn and Stan Lane) beat Tom Prichard & Pat Rose
Freedom Fighters (Steve Borden and Jim Helwig) beat Tom Branch & The Spoiler
Memphis Vice (Jerry Bryant and Lou Winston) beat Billy Travis & Tracy Smothers
Tojo Yamamoto beat Tony Falk

11/26/85 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Bill Dundee vs Koko Ware
Dutch Mantel vs Phil Hickerson
Bobby Fulton and Tommy Rogers vs Tony Falk and The Guru
The Freedom Fighters vs Tom Branch and The Spoiler
Steve Keirn and Stan Lane vs Tom Prichard and Pat Rose
Johnathan Boyd and Rip Morgan vs Billy Travis and Tracy Smothers
Tojo Yamamoto vs Johnathan Boyd
Candy Divine vs Sherri Martel

11/27/85 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Bill Dundee vs Koko Ware
Dutch Mantell vs Phil Hickerson
The Fantastics vs Tony Falk and The Guru
The US Power Team vs Tom Branch and The Spoiler
Billy Travis vs Taurus Bulba

11/28/85 Jackson, TN - Coliseum (afternoon)
The Fantastics, Jerry Jarrett, Tojo Yamamoto, U.S.Power Team vs Bill Dundee, Dutch Mantel, Sheepherders, Taras Bulba, The Guru (Barroom Brawl)
Bill Dundee vs Koko Ware
Dutch Mantel vs Phil Hickerson
The Fantastics vs The MOD Squad
Tom Prichard, Pat Rose, Sherri Martel vs Tracy Smothers, Billy Travis, Candi Devine
U.S.Power Team vs Memphis Vice
Tojo Yamamoto & Jerry Jarrett vs Tony Falk & The Guru
The Sheepherders vs Lionel Green & Bobby Fuqua

11/28/85 Nashville, TN - Sports Arena (Evening)
The Fantastics, Jerry Jarrett, Tojo Yamamoto, U.S.Power Team vs Bill Dundee, Dutch Mantel, Sheepherders, Taras Bulba, The Guru (Barroom Brawl)
Bill Dundee vs Koko Ware
Dutch Mantel vs Phil Hickerson
The Fantastics vs The MOD Squad
Tom Prichard, Pat Rose, Sherri Martel vs Tracy Smothers, Billy Travis, Candi Devine
U.S.Power Team vs Memphis Vice
Tojo Yamamoto & Jerry Jarrett vs Tony Falk & The Guru
The Sheepherders vs Lionel Green & Bobby Fuqua

11/30/85 Nashville, TN - Sports Arena
Bill Dundee vs-Koko Ware
The Fantastics vs The Sheepherders
Dutch Mantel vs Phil Hickerson
Jerry Lawler & Eddie Marlin vs Bill Dundee & Tom Renesto
Fabulous Ones vs Tom Prichard & Pat Rose (w/Sherri Martel)
The Freedom Fighters vs Tom Branch & The Spoiler
Jonathan Boyd vs Rick Casey

12/2/85 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Tojo Yamamoto beat Tom Branch
Freedom Fighters beat Jerry Bryant & Lou Winston
Rick Casey beat Mega Maharishi (Jerry Grey)
Fantastics beat Sheepherders
Jerry Lawler beat Tony Falk (Baby Diaper Match)
Tom Prichard & Pat Rose beat Fabulous Ones COR
Bill Dundee & Dutch Mantell beat Koko Ware & Phil Hickerson
Eddie Marlin beat Bill Dundee dq Dundee was blindfolded.

12/3/85 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Bill Dundee vs Koko Ware
Bobby Fulton and Tommy Rogers vs Johnathan Boyd and Rip Morgan
Dutch Mantel vs Tracy Smothers
Jerry Lawler and Eddie Marlin vs Bill Dundee and Tom Renesto
Steve Keirn and Stan Lane vs Tom Prichard and Pat Rose
The Freedom Fighters vs Tom Branch and The Spoiler
Rick Casey vs Tony Falk
Tojo Yamamoto vs The Masked Mauler
Billy Travis vs The Guru

12/4/85 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Bill Dundee vs Koko Ware
The Fantastics vs The Sheepherders (w/Jonathan Boyd)
Jerry Lawler and Eddie Marlin vs Bill Dundee and Tom Renesto
Dutch Mantell vs Billy Travis
Rick Casey vs Jonathan Boyd

12/7/85 Nashville, TN - Sports Arena
Eddie Marlin vs Bill Dundee
Bill Dundee & Dutch Mantel vs Koko Ware & Phil Hickerson
Fabulous Ones vs Tom Prichard & Pat Rose (w/Sherri Martel)
Billy Travis vs The Spoiler
Tojo Yamamoto vs Big Lou Winston
Tracy Smothers vs Jerry Bryant

12/8/85 Owensboro, KY - Sports Center
Bill Dundee vs Koko Ware
Dutch Mantell vs Phil Hickerson
Rick Casey vs Tony Falk
The Fantastics vs The Sheepherders
The US Power Team vs Taurus Bulba and Tom Branch
The Guru vs Tracy Smothers
Pat Rose and Tom Prichard vs Tojo Yamamoto and Billy Travis

12/9/85 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Bill Dundee and Dutch Mantel won Battle Royal
Jerry Lawler & Austin Idol beat Bill Dundee & Dutch Mantel to win the Southern Tag Team Titles (Special Referee: Eddie Marlin)
Tom Prichard & Pat Rose & Sherri Martel beat Fabulous Ones
Sheepherders beat Fantastics
Phil Hickerson & Koko Ware beat Freedom Fighters dq
Rick Casey beat Tony Falk
Mega Maharishi beat Tojo Yamamoto

12/10/85 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Eddie Marlin vs Bill Dundee
Bill Dundee and Dutch Mantel vs Koko Ware and Phil Hickerson
Steve Keirn and Stan Lane vs Tom Prichard and Pat Rose
Jerry Lawler vs Tony Falk (Baby Diaper)
Fantastics beat Sheepherders
Rick Casey vs The Guru
The Freedom Fighters vs The Spoiler and The Raider

12/11/85 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Bill Dundee vs Eddie Marlin
Bill Dundee and Dutch Mantel vs Koko Ware and Phil Hickerson
The Sheepherders (w/Jonathan Boyd) vs The Fantastics (w/ The Freedom Fighters)
Rick Casey vs The Guru
The Freedom Fighters vs Tony Falk and Jonathan Boyd

12/14/85 Nashville, TN - Sports Arena
Turkey battle royal-Loser Gets Tarred and Feathered
Bill Dundee & Dutch Mantel vs Jerry Lawler & Koko Ware (Eddie Marlin special referee)
Fabulous Ones vs Tom Prichard, Pat Rose, Sherri Martel-Loser gets 5 lashes
Fantastics vs The Sheepherders (w/Jonathan Boyd)
Rick Casey vs Jonathan Boyd
Tracy Smothers & Billy Travis vs The Guru & Tony Falk
Tojo Yamamoto vs The Spoiler

12/15/85 Jackson, TN - Coliseum
--Special Turkey Battle Royal--Losers gets Tarred and Feathered.
Eddie Marlin vs Bill Dundee
Bill Dundee and Dutch Mantell vs Koko Ware and Phil Hickerson
The Fabulous Ones and Candi Devine vs Sherri Martel, Tom Prichard and Pat Rose
Jerry Lawler vs The Guru
The Fantastics vs The Sheepherders (w/Jonathan Boyd)
The Freedom Fighters vs Tom Branch and The Spoiler
Rick Casey vs Jonathan Boyd
Tojo Yamamoto and Jerry Jarrett vs Tony Falk and Jerry Bryant

12/16/85 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Bill Dundee beat Koko Ware
Jerry Lawler & Austin Idol beat Freedom Fighters
Dutch Mantell beat Rick Casey
Fantastics beat Sheepherders
Fabulous Ones beat Tom Prichard & Pat Rose dq
Guru Mega Maharishi beat Tracy Smothers
Billy Travis beat Tony Falk

12/17/85 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Tojo Yamamoto d. Tony Falk
Tom Pritchard d. Tracey Smothers
Pat Rose d. Billy Travis
Jonathan Boyd and Rip Morgan d. Bobby Fulton and Tommy Rogers
Koko Ware d. Bill Dundee
Steve Keirn and Stan Lane d. Bladerunner Rock and Sting
Rick Casey d. Dutch Mantell
Tony Falk lost turkey battle royal and was tarred and feathered

12/18/85 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
---Turkey Battle Royal--Loser gets Tarred and Feathered--
Dutch Mantell vs Rick Casey
The Fabulous Ones vs The Freedom Fighters
Bill Dundee vs Koko Ware
The Fantastics vs The Sheepherders (w/Jonathan Boyd)
Jonathan Boyd vs Billy Travis

12/21/85 Memphis, TN - WMC 5 TV Studios
Jerry Lawler d. Bill Dundee win the Southern Title

12/21/85 Nashville, TN - Sports Arena
Bill Dundee d. Koko Ware (No DQ, No Time Limit)
Dutch Mantel d. Rick Casey
Jerry Lawler & Phil Hickerson d. Freedom Fighters (Bladerunners)
Fantastics d. The Sheepherders Jonathan Boyd handcuffed to Rick Casey
Tracy Smothers & Billy Travis d. Tom Prichard & Pat Rose (w/Sherri Martel)
Tojo Yamamoto & Jerry Jarrett d. Tony Falk & The Guru (Jerry Grey) - Possibly Pat Rose subbed

12/22/85 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Bill Dundee vs Koko Ware No DQ, No Time Limit
Dutch Mantel vs Rick Casey
Jerry Lawler & Phil Hickerson vs Freedom Fighters (Bladerunners)
Fantastics vs The Sheepherders Jonathan Boyd handcuffed to Rick Casey
Tracy Smothers & Billy Travis vs Tom Prichard & Pat Rose
Tojo Yamamoto & Jerry Jarrett vs Tony Falk & The Guru (Jerry Grey)

12/26/85 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Bill Dundee vs Koko Ware
The Fantastics vs Tom Branch and The Spoiler
The Freedom Fighters vs Billy Travis and Tracy Smothers
Jerry Jarrett vs Tony Falk
Tojo Yamamoto vs Pat Rose

12/28/85 Nashville, TN - Sports Arena
Bill Dundee vs Koko Ware (Ghetto Street Fight-No Referee)
Dutch Mantel vs Rick Casey (Texas Cowbell match)
The Fantastics vs Freedom Fighters (Steve Borden and Jim Hellwig)
Tojo Yamamoto vs Tom Branch
Billy Travis vs Pat Rose
Tracy Smothers vs Tony Falk

12/28/85 Memphis, TN - WMC 5 TV Studios
Rick Casey d. The Invader
Dutch Mantel d. Jim Jameson
Tommy Rogers and Bobby Fulton d. Pat Rose and The Spoiler
Tracy Smothers and Billy Travis d. Lou Winston and Jerry Bryant
Jerry Lawler d. Tony Falk
Bill Dundee d. David Johnson

12/29/85 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Tracey Smothers d. Tony Falk
Billy Travis d. Pat Rose
Tojo Yamamoto d. Tom Branch
Bobby Fulton and Tommy Rogers d. The Bladerunners
Rick Casey d. Dutch Mantell
Bill Dundee d. Koko Ware

12/30/85 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Bill Dundee beat Jerry Lawler win the Southern Title (Loser Leaves Town)
Billy Travis beat Spoiler
Tracy Smothers beat Tony Falk
Tojo Yamamoto beat Tom Branch
Koko Ware beat Pat Rose
Fantastics beat Freedom Fighters dq
Rick Casey beat Dutch Mantel

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Tue Jun 8th, 2021 07:19 pm
  PM Quote Reply
22nd Post
cman73

 

Joined: Tue Jul 12th, 2016
Location:  
Posts: 1086
Status: 
Online
Mana: 
1/1/86 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Tony Falk vs Tracy Smothers
Billy Travis vs Pat Rose
Tojo Yamamoto vs Tom Branch
Bobby Fulton and TOmmy Rogers vs Justice and Flash
Rick Casey vs Dutch Mantel
Bill Dundee vs Koko Ware

1/2/86 Lexington, KY - Rupp Arena
Bill Dundee beat Jerry Lawler (Loser Leaves Town)
Fantastics beat Blade Runners dq
Rick Casey beat Dutch Mantel dq
Koko Ware beat Tony Falk
Billy Travis beat The Spoiler (Frank Morrell)
Tojo Yamamoto beat Tom Branch
Tracy Smothers drew Pat Rose

1/4/86 Memphis, TN - WMC 5 TV Studios
Rick Casey vs. Benny Trailer
Buddy Landell vs. David Haskins
The Blade Runners (Borden & Hellwig) vs. David Johnson & Jim Jameson
The Fantastics (Bobby & Tommy) vs. Dutch Mantell & Tony Falk
Bill Dundee vs. Jerry Garvin
Rick Casey vs. Tony Falk

1/4/86 Nashville, TN - Sports Arena
Bill Dundee d. Jerry Lawler (Loser Leave Town)
Dutch Mantel vs Rick Casey (bullwhip on pole)
The Fantastics vs The Freedom Fighters
Koko Ware vs The Guru
Tojo Yamamoto vs Tony Falk
Tracy Smothers vs Buddy Landel
Billy Travis vs Pat Rose

1/5/86 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Bill Dundee beat Big Red Reese
Bullwhip match
Rick Casey beat Dutch Mantell
Koko Ware beat Buddy Landell
Phil Hickerson & Billy Travis beat Blade Runners dq
Fantastics beat Sheepherders
Pat Rose beat Tojo Yamamoto
Tracy Smothers drew The Spoiler

1/6/86 Hopkinsville, KY - Convention Center
Pat Rose vs Tojo Yamamoto
Dutch Mantel vs Rick Casey (Texas Cowbell Match
Buddy Landel vs Jerry Lawler
Bill Dundee vs KOko Ware
Bobby Fulton and Tommy Rogers vs Rip Morgan and Jonathan BOyd

1/7/86 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Bill Dundee beat Jerry Lawler (Beverly's hair vs Loser Leave Town)
Rick Casey beat Dutch Mantell dq
Fantastics beat Sheepherders dq
Koko Ware beat Spoiler
Tojo Yamamoto beat Tony Falk
Buddy Landell beat Tracy Smothers
Billy Travis beat Pat Rose

1/8/86 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Billy Travis vs Pat Rose
Tojo Yamamoto vs Tony Falk
Buddy Landel vs Tracy Smothers
Koko Ware vs Mega Maharishi (Jerry Grey)
Justice and Flash vs Stan Lane and Steve Keirn
Bobby Fulton and Tommy Rogers vs Rip Morgan and Jonathan Boyd
Dutch Mantel vs Rick Casey
Bill Dundee d. Jerry Lawler (loser leave town)

1/9/86 Madisonville, KY - Browning Springs Middle School
The Fantastics vs The Sheepherders
Dutch Mantell vs Rick Casey (Texas Cowbell Match)
Koko Ware vs Bill Dundee
Jerry Lawler vs Buddy Landell
Tony Falk vs Billy Travis

1/11/86 Memphis, TN - WMC 5 TV Studios
1. Bill Dundee  vs. Lou Winston
2. Billy Travis vs. The Invader
3. Dirty Rhodes & Tojo Yamamoto vs. The Raiders
4. Dutch Mantell vs. Kevin McQueen
5. Buddy Landell vs. David Johnson
6. The Fantastics (Bobby & Tommy), Rick Casey & Koko Ware vs. Tony Falk, Pat Rose, Rip Morgan & Horace Bolba

1/11/86 Nashville, TN - Sports Arena
Bill Dundee vs Steve Keirn (Loser Leave Town, No Time Limit, No DQ)
Dutch Mantel vs Rick Casey
Koko Ware vs Buddy Landell
The Fantastics vs The Sheepherders (w/Jonathan Boyd)
The Bladerunners vs Billy Travis and Tracy Smothers
Tojo Yamamoto vs Pat Rose

1/12/86 Jackson, TN - Coliseum
Bill Dundee vs Koko Ware (Ghetto Street Fight)
Rick Casey vs Dutch Mantell (Cow Bell Match, Bull Rope?)
Phil Hickerson and Randy Colley vs The Blade Runners
Buddy Landell vs Billy Travis
The Fantastics vs The Sheepherders (w/ Jonathan Boyd)
Pat Rose vs Tojo Yamamoto
Tony Falk vs Jerry Jarrett

1/13/86 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
--Southern Tag Team Title tournament
--Quarterfinals--
Tojo Yammamoto & Dirty Rhodes(Roger Smith) beat Tony Falk & Pat Rose
Sheepherders beat Koko Ware & Rick Casey
Blade Runners beat Phil Hickerson & Spoiler (Frank Morrell)
Bobby Fulton and Tommy Rogers d. Dutch Mantell and Buddy Landell
--SemiFinals--
Jonathan Boyd and Rip Morgan d. Tojo Yamamoto and Dirty Rhodes
Fantastics beat Blade Runners
--Finals--
Fantastics beat Sheepherders to win the Southern Tag Team Titles
Austin Idol beat Bill Dundee dq

1/14/86 Louisville, KY - Gardens
--Southern Tag Team Titles Tournament--
--First Round Pairings--
Bill Dundee and Dutch Mantel vs Bobby Fulton and Tommy Rogers
The Blade Runners (Steve Borden and Jim Hellwig) vs Billy Travis and Tracy Smothers
Koko Ware and Rick Casey vs Johnathan Boyd and Rip Morgan
Tojo Yamamoto and Dirty Rhodes vs Buddy Landel and Pat Rose

1/15/86 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
--Southern Tag Team Titles Tournament--
--First Round Pairings--
Tojo Yamamoto and Jerry Jarrett vs Buddy Landel and Pat Rose
Koko Ware and Rick Casey vs Jonathan Boyd and Rip Morgan
The Bladerunners vs Billy Travis and Tracy Smothers
Bill Dundee and Dutch Mantel vs Bobby Fulton and Tommy Rogers


1/17/86 Booneville, MS - North East Junior College

1/18/86 Memphis, TN - WMC 5 TV Studios
Larry Hamilton vs. The Invader
The Fantastics (Bobby & Tommy) vs. Pat Rose & Tony Falk
Buddy Landell & Dutch Mantell vs. Billy Travis & David Haskins
Dirty Rhodes vs. Keith Eric
Bill Dundee  vs. Tracy Smothers

1/18/86 Nashville, TN - Sports Arena
Bill Dundee vs Koko Ware (Barbed Wire)
Dutch Mantell vs Rick Casey (Taped Fist Match)
The Bladerunners vs Billy Travis and The Spoiler
Buddy Landell vs Tracy Smothers
Tony Falk vs Tojo Yamamoto

1/20/86 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Bill Dundee beat Steve Keirn (Loser Leaves Town)
Fantastics beat Dutch Mantell & Buddy Landell dq
Koko Ware & Rick Casey beat Sheepherders dq
Blade Runners & Ken Wayne beat Spoiler & Phil Hickerson & Billy Travis
Dirty Rhodes beat Tony Falk
Tojo Yamamoto beat Tony Falk dq

1/21/86 Louisville, KY - Gardens
No Time Limit, Loser Leaves Town
Bill Dundee beat Steve Keirn
Rick Casey beat Dutch Mantell dq
Blade Runners beat Billy Travis & The Spoiler
Fantastics beat Sheepherders
Buddy Landell beat Koko Ware to win the Mid-America Title
Tojo Yamammoto & Dirty Rhodes beat Pat Rose & Tony Falk

1/22/86 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Bill Dundee vs Steve Keirn (Loser Leave Town)
The Blade Runners vs Billy Travis and The Spoiler
The Fantastics vs Jonathan Boyd and Rip Morgan
Buddy Landel vs Koko Ware
Dutch Mantel vs Rick Casey

1/24/86 Jackson, TN - Coliseum
The Fantastics vs The Sheepherders (w/Jonathan Boyd) (Pledge Match)
Koko Ware and Rick Casey vs Bill Dundee and Dutch Mantell
Buddy Landell vs Tracy Smothers
The Blade Runners vs Phil Hickerson and The Spoiler
Billy Travis vs Pat Rose
Tony Falk vs Tojo Yamamoto

1/25/86 Memphis, TN - WMC 5 TV Studios
The Fantastics (Bobby & Tommy) vs. Tony Falk & Keith Eric
Rick Casey & Dirty Rhodes vs. The Raiders
Koko Ware vs. The Patriot
Buddy Landell & Dutch Mantell vs. Tracy Smothers & Billy Travis

1/26/86 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Fantastics beat Sheepherders (No dq, Loser Leaves Town)
Bill Dundee beat Koko Ware (Barbed Wire Match)
Rick Casey & Dirty Rhodes beat Dutch Mantell & Pat Rose
Billy Travis beat Tony Falk
Phil Hickerson & The Spoiler beat Buddy Wayne & Blade Runner Rock
Pat Rose beat Tojo Yamamoto

1/28/86 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Tojo Yamamoto d. Tony Falk DQ
Tracy Smothers d. Tony Falk
Frank Morrell and Billy Travis d. Pat Rose and Jim Helwig
Rick Casey d. Dutch Mantel (tape fist)
Bill Dundee d. Koko Ware (Barbed Wire)
Bobby Fulton and Tommy Rogers d. Rip Morgan and Jonathan Boyd

1/29/86 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Buddy Landel vs Tracy Smothers
Bill Dundee vs Koko Ware (barbed Wire)
Dutch Mantel vs Rick Casey (tape fist)
Bobby Fulton and Tommy Rogers vs Rip Morgan and Jonathan Boyd (NO DQ - loser leave town)

1/30/86 Nashville, TN - Sports Arena
The Fantastics vs The Sheepherders (Loser Leave Town, No Time Limit, No DQ)
Bill Dundee vs Koko Ware (Scaffold Match)
Dutch Mantel vs Rick Casey
The Bladerunners vs The Spoiler and Billy Travis
Buddy Landell vs Tojo Yamamoto
Tony Falk vs Dirty Rhodes
Pat Rose vs Tracy Smothers

1/31/86 Jackson, TN - Coliseum
The Fantastics vs Buddy Landell and Dutch Mantell
Bill Dundee vs Phil Hickerson
The Blade Runners vs Billy Travis and The Spoiler
Rick Casey vs Pat Rose
Dirty Rhodes vs Tony Falk
Tojo Yamamoto and Jerry Jarrett vs The Raiders


2/1/86 Nashville, TN - Sports Arena
Dutch Mantell vs Rick Casey (Title vs Loser Leave Town, No DQ)
Bill Dundee vs Dirty Rhodes
The Bladerunners vs Billy Travis and The Spoiler
Buddy Landell vs Larry Hamilton
The Fantastics vs Pat Rose and Tony Falk
Tracy Smothers and Tojo Yamamoto vs The Raiders

2/3/86 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Dutch Mantell & Bill Dundee beat Dirty Rhodes & Rick Casey
Billy Joe Travis & Tommy Rogers beat Bill Dundee & Abdul Gadaffi
Rick Casey beat Dutch Mantell to win the International Title
Dirty Rhodes beat Buddy Landell to win the Mid-America Title
Billy Travis & Frank Morrell beat Pat Rose & Tom Branch
Larry Hamilton beat Tony Falk
Tojo Yamamoto beat Mr. X

2/4/86 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Buddy Landell & Dutch Mantell beat Dirty Rhodes & Rick Casey
Austin Idol beat Dutch Mantell dq
Tommy Rogers & Billy Travis beat Pat Rose & Mr. X
Thunderbolt Hamilton (Larry Hamilton) beat Tony Falk
Billy Travis beat Pat Rose
Tojo Yamamoto beat The Raider

2/5/86 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
The Raider (Ken Timbs) vs Tojo Yamamoto
Billy Travis vs Pat Rose
Larry Hamilton vs Tony Falk
Bobby Fulton and Tommy Rogers vs Flash and Justice (The Blade Runners)
Buddy Landel and Dutch Mantel vs Rick Casey and Dirty Rhodes
Austin Idol vs Bill Dundee

2/6/86 Lexington, KY - Rupp Arena
Austin Idol beat Dutch Mantell dq
Billy Travis & Tommy Rogers beat Tom Branch & Mr. X
Rick Casey beat Dutch Mantell
Buddy Landell beat Billy Travis
Frank Morrell beat Tony Falk
Dirty Rhodes beat Pat Rose
Thunderbolt Hamilton beat The Raider

2/7/86 Jackson, TN - Coliseum
Dutch Mantell and Buddy Landell vs Rick Casey and Dirty Rhodes
Bill Dundee vs Phil Hickerson
The Fantastics vs Abdul Ghadafi and Tom Branch
Thunderbolt Hamilton vs Pat Rose
Tony Falk vs Frank Morrell
Tojo Yamamoto vs Keith Eric


2/8/86 Nashville, TN - Sports Arena
Bill Dundee and Dutch Mantell vs Rick Casey and Dirty Rhodes
The Fantastics vs Bill Dundee and Abdul Gaddafi
Rick Casey vs Dutch Mantell
Dirty Rhodes vs Buddy Landell
Thunderbolt Hamilton vs Tony Falk
Frank Morrell and Billy Travis vs Pat Rose and Tom Branch
Tojo Yamamoto vs Mr. X

2/10/86 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Bill Dundee beat Terry Taylor
Rick Casey & Dirty Rhodes beat Dutch Mantell & Buddy Landell dq
Austin Idol beat The Assassin (Randy Culley)
Tommy Rogers beat Tony Falk
Billy Travis beat Mr X
Thunderbolt Hamilton beat Abdul Gadaffi

2/11/86 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Bill Dundee & Dutch Mantell beat Rick Casey & Dirty Rhodes
Fantastics beat Bill Dundee & Abdul Gaddafi
Billy Travis & Frank Morrell beat Pat Rose & Assassin
Dirty Rhodes beat Buddy Landell dq
Thunderbolt Hamilton beat Tony Falk
The Assassain beat Tojo Yamamoto

2/12/86 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Tojo Yamamoto vs Mr. X
Frank Morrell and Billy Travis vs Tom Branch and Pat Rose
Larry Hamilton vs Tony Falk
Buddy Landel vs Dirty Rhodes
Dutch Mantel vs Rick Casey
Bill Dundee and Abdul Gaddaffi vs Bobby Fulton and Tommy Rogers
Bill Dundee and Dutch Mantel vs Rick Casey and Dirty Rhodes


2/15/86 Memphis, TN - WMC 5 TV Studios
The Fantastics (Bobby & Tommy) vs. The Undertakers
Austin Idol vs. Tony Falk
Ken Prince vs. The Raider
Buddy Landell vs. Lionel Green
Rick Casey vs. Pat Rose
Frank Morell & Billy Travis vs. Bill Dundee & Dutch Mantell

2/15/86 Nashville, TN - Sports Arena
Dutch Mantell and Buddy Landell (w/Bill Dundee) vs Rick Casey and Dirty Rhodes (w/The Midnight Rider)
Bill Dundee vs Austin Idol
The Fantastics vs Pat Rose and Tony Falk
Thunderbolt Hamilton vs Abdul Gaddafi
Ken Prince vs Keith Eric
Billy Travis vs Mr. X
Tojo Yamamoto vs The Invader

2/17/86 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Rick Casey & Dirty Rhodes & Midnight Rider(Austin Idol) beat Dutch Mantell & Buddy Landell & Assassin
Austin Idol beat Bill Dundee dq
Rick Casey beat Dutch Mantell
Buddy Landell beat Dirty Rhodes to win the Mid-America Title
Fantastics beat Abdul Gadaffi & The Assassin (Randy Colley)
Ken Prince beat Tony Falk
Larry Hamilton beat Pat Rose

2/18/86 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Buddy Landell & Dutch Mantell beat Rick Casey & Dirty Rhodes
Austin Idol no contest Bill DUndee
Fantastics beat Tony Falk & Pat Rose
Thunderbolt Hamilton beat Abdul Gaddafi COR
Billy Travis beat Raider II
Tojo Yamamoto beat The Raider

2/19/86 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Rick Casey and Dirty Rhodes (with Midnight Rider) vs Buddy Landell and Dutch Mantel (with Bill Dundee)
Bill Dundee vs Austin Idol
The Fantastics vs Pat Rose and Tony Falk
Abdul Gaddafi vs Thunderbolt Larry Hamilton
Ken Prince vs Keith Eric
Mr X. vs Billy Travis
The Invader vs Tojo Yamamoto

2/20/86 Borden, IN
The Fantastics, Rick Casey, Dutch Mantel and Bill Dundee

2/21/86 Jackson, TN - Coliseum
Rick Casey and Dirty Rhodes vs Bill Dundee and Dutch Mantell
Rick Casey vs Dutch Mantell
The Fantastics vs Bill Dundee and Abdul Gaddafi
Buddy Landell vs Dirty Rhodes (Rhodes is probably champ as Landell won it 2/17/86)
Ken Price vs Keith Eric
Frank Morrell and Billy Travis vs Pat Rose and Tony Falk
Thunderbolt Hamilton vs Mr. X

2/24/86 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Bill Dundee & Buddy Landell beat Billy Travis & Dutch Mantell
Buddy Landell beat Austin Idol dq
Dirty Rhodes beat Bill Dundee dq
Fantastics beat Tony Falk & Abdul Gaddafi
Dutch Mantell beat Pat Rose
Billy Travis beat Keith Eric
Thunderbolt Hamilton beat Tom Branch

2/25/86 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Billy Travis & Dirty Rhodes & Midnight Rider beat Bill Dundee & Tony Falk & Buddy Landell
Austin Idol beat Bill Dundee dq
Fantastics beat Pat Rose & Abdul Gaddafi
Buddy Landell beat Dirty Rhodes
Thunderbolt Hamilton beat Tom Branch
Billy Travis & Frank Morrell beat Tony Falk & The Raider

2/26/86 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Bill Dundee, Buddy Landel and Dutch Mantel vs Rick Casey, Dirty Rhodes and The Midnight Rider (Austin Idol) (Hotshot Stick on Pole)
Bill Dundee vs Austin Idol
Rick Casey vs Dutch Mantel
Buddy Landel vs Dirty Rhodes
The Fantastics vs Pat Rose and Abdul Gaddafi
Larry Hamilton vs Tom Branch
Tojo Yamamoto vs Tony Falk

2/27/86 Nashville, TN - Sports Arena
Bill Dundee, Buddy Landel and Dutch Mantel vs Rick Casey, Dirty Rhodes and The Midnight Rider (Austin Idol) (Hotshot Stick on Pole)
Buddy Landell vs Dirty Rhodes
The Fantastics vs Bill Dundee and Dutch Mantell
Rick Casey vs Pat Rose
Billy Travis and Frank Morrell vs Tony Falk and Abdul Gaddafi
Tojo Yamamoto vs Mr. X
Thunderbolt Hamilton vs Tom Branch

2/28/86 Jackson, TN - Coliseum
Rick Casey, Dirty Rhodes and The Midnight Rider vs Billy Dundee, Buddy Landell and Tony Falk (Hot Shot Stick on Pole)
The Fantastics vs Pat Rose and Abdul Gaddafi
Bill Dundee vs Phil Hickerson
Buddy Landell vs Dirty Rhodes
Rick Casey vs Tony Falk
The MOD Squad (w/JD Costello) vs Bill Travis and Frank Morrell
Thunderbolt Hamilton vs Tom Branch


3/1/86 Memphis, TN - TV - WMC 5
Dirty Rhodes vs. Benny Trailer (3/1/86)
Dutch Mantell & Eddie Marlin promo (3/1/86)
Dutch Mantell vs. Jerry Garmon (3/1/86)
Bill Dundee & Buddy Landell promo (3/1/86)
Bill Dundee & Buddy Landell vs. Jim Jameson & David Johnson featuring the Jeff Jarrett angle (3/1/86)
Jerry Jarrett promo (3/1/86)
Eddie Marlin promo (3/1/86)
The Fantastics vs. Keith Eric & Tony Falk (3/1/86)
Dutch Mantell promo with Jerry Lawler on telephone (3/1/86)
The Mod Squad vs. Larry Hamilton & David Haskins (3/1/86)
Mod Squad & J.D. Costello promo (3/1/86)
Fantastics promo (3/1/86)
Bill Dundee & Buddy Landell promo (3/1/86)
Dirty Rhodes promo (3/1/86)

3/1/86 Jonesboro, AR (Afternoon)
Bill Dundee, Buddy Landel, Dutch Mantel

3/1/86 Nashville, TN - Sports Arena (Evening)
Bill Dundee vs Dutch Mantell
Buddy Landell vs Dirty Rhodes
The Fantastics vs Tony Falk and Abdul Gaddafi
Rick Casey vs Pat Rose
The MOD Squad (w/JD Costello) vs Billy Travis and Frank Morrell
Tojo Yamamoto vs Keith Eric

3/3/86 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Jerry Lawler (sub Billy Travis) & Dutch Mantell beat Bill Dundee & Buddy Landell
Mod Squad beat Larry Hamilton & Dirty Rhodes (sub The Fantastics?)
Abdul Gaddafi beat Rick Casey to win the International Title
Dirty Rhodes beat Pat Rose
Larry Hamilton beat Tony Falk
Frank Morrell beat Keith Eric
att: 11,300

3/4/86 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Bill Dundee vs Dutch Mantell
Buddy Landell vs Dirty Rhodes
The Fantastics v Abdul Gaddafi and Tony Falk
Rick Casey vs Pat Rose
The MOD Squad (w/JD Costello) vs Billy Travis and Frank Morrell
Tojo Yamamoto vs Keith Eric

3/5/86 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Keith Eric vs Tojo Yamamoto
Basher and Spike vs Frank Morrell and Billy Travis
Pat Rose vs Rick Casey
Tony Falk and Abdul Gaddafi vs Bobby Fulton and Tommy Rogers
Buddy Landel vs Dirty Rhodes
Bill Dundee vs Dutch Mantel

3/6/86 Fulton, MS - JR College
Fantastics beat Bill Dundee & Buddy Landell dq
Dutch Mantell beat Abdull Gaddafi
Dirty Rhodes beat Tony Falk
Billy Travis & Frank Morrell beat Mod Squad
Larry Hamilton drew Pat Rose

3/7/86 Jackson, TN - Coliseum
Bill Dundee and Buddy Landel vs Dirty Rhodes and Dutch Mantel
Tony Falk and Abdul Gaddafi vs Bobby Fulton and Tommy Rogers
Bill Travis vs Pat Rose
The MOD Squad (w/JD Costello) vs Phil Hickerson and Larry Hamilton (aka Thunderbolt Hamilton)
Tojo Yamamoto vs The Assassin


3/8/86 Memphis, TN - TV - WMC Studios
Paul Diamond & Michael Lee vs. The Patriot & Benny Trailer (3/8/86)
International Heavyweight Title: Rick Casey (c) vs. Abdul Khaddafi (3/3/86)
Frank Morrell & Billy Travis promo (3/8/86)
Dutch Mantell promo (3/8/86)
Dutch Mantell vs. Keith Eric (3/8/86)
Jerry Lawler promo (3/8/86)
Bill Dundee & Buddy Landell promo (3/8/86)
Bill Dundee & Buddy Landell vs. David Haskins & Jim Jameson (3/8/86)
The Fantastics vs. Tony Falk & Pat Rose (3/8/86)
Fantastics promo (3/8/86)
The Mod Squad vs. Larry Hamilton & David Johnson (3/8/86)
J.D. Costello & Mod Squad confrontation with Fantastics (3/8/86)
Jos LeDuc video (3/8/86)


3/8/86 Nashville, TN - Sports Arena
Bill Dundee and Buddy Landel vs Jerry Lawler and Dutch Mantel
The Brute vs Larry Hamilton
The Fantastics vs The MOD Squad (w/JD Costello)
Billy Travis vs Tony Falk
Dirty Rhodes vs Pat Rose
Frank Morrell vs Abdul Gaddafi


3/9/86 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Jerry Lawler & Dutch Mantell beat Bill Dundee & Buddy Landell
Fantastics beat Mod Squad dq
Abdul Gaddafi beat Billy Travis
Jos Leduc beat Thunderbolt Hamilton
Dirty Rhodes beat Tony Falk
Frank Morrell beat Pat Rose

3/10/86 Litchfield, KY - Grayson County HS
The Mod Squad, Dutch Mantel, Bill Dundee, Buddy Landel

3/11/86 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Jerry Lawler and Dutch Mantel vs Bill Dundee & Buddy Landell
The Fantastics vs The Mod Squad
Jos LeDuc vs Kevin McQueen
Dirty Rhodes vs Pat Rose
Larry Hamilton vs Tony Falk
Abdul Gaddafi and The Invader vs Frank Morrell and Billy Travis

3/12/86 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Jerry Lawler & Dutch Mantell vs Bill Dundee & Buddy Landell
The Fantastics vs The MOD Squad
Jos LeDuc vs Kevin McQueen
Abdul Gaddafi vs Frank Morrell
Billy Travis vs Pat Rose

3/13/86 Ramsey, IN - North Harrison HS


3/14/86 Jackson, TN - Coliseum
Bill Dundee and Buddy Landell vs Dutch Mantell and Phil Hickerson
The Fantastics vs The MOD Squad (w/JD Costello)
Pat Rose vs Durty Rhodes
Tony Falk vs Michael Lee
plus...
Bill Dundee, The Fantastics, Buddy Landel, Jos LeDuc

3/15/86 Memphis, TN - WMC 5 TV Studios
Billy Travis vs. Keith Eric
Bill Dundee & Buddy Landell vs. Jerry Garvin & Benny Trailer
Frank Morell vs. David Haskins
(AWA Southern Tag Team Titles vs. $3,000) The Fantastics (Bobby & Tommy) © vs. The Mod Squad (Basher & Spike)
Tony Falk & Pat Rose vs. Michael Lee & Paul Diamond


3/15/86 Nashville, TN - Sports Arena
Jackie Fargo and Dutch Mantell vs Bill Dundee & Buddy Landell
The Fantastics vs The MOD Squad (w/JD Costello)
Abdul Gaddadi vs Billy Travis
Jos LeDuc vs Michael Lee
Dirty Rhodes vs Tony Falk
Frank Morrell vs Pat Rose

3/17/86 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Jerry Lawler & Dutch Mantell beat Bill Dundee & Buddy Landell
Fantastics beat Mod Squad
Abdul Gadaffi beat Billy Travis
Frank Morrell beat Tony Falk
Dirty Rhodes drew Jos Leduc
Paul Diamond beat Pat Rose

3/18/86 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Jerry Lawler & Dutch Mantell vs Bill Dundee & Buddy Landell
The Fantastics vs The MOD Squad
Abdul Gaddafi vs Billy Travis
Jos LeDuc vs Paul Diamond
Tony Falk vs Dirty Rhodes
Pat Rose vs Frank Morrell

3/19/86 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Jerry Lawler & Dutch Mantell vs Bill Dundee & Buddy Landell
The Fantastics vs The MOD Squad
Abdul Gaddafi vs Billy Travis
Jos LeDuc vs Paul Diamond
Pat Rose vs Frank Morrell

3/21/86 Booneville MS - NEJC
Jerry Lawler & Dutch Mandtell no contest Bill Dundee & Buddy Landell
Mod Squad beat Michael Lee & Paul Diamond
Billy Travis beat Abdul Gaddafi dq
Dirty Rhodes beat Tony Falk
Jos Leduc beat Thunderbolt Hamilton
Frank Morrell drew Pat Rose


3/22/86 Memphis, TN - TV WMC Studios
Dutch Mantell vs. Keith Eric (3/22/86)
Memphis Vice vs. Jerry Garmon & Benny Trailer (3/22/86)
Dirty Rhodes video (3/22/86)
Jos LeDuc promo (3/22/86)
Jos LeDuc vs. Henry Rutledge (3/22/86)
Frank Morrell & Billy Travis promo (3/22/86)
Jerry Lawler & Dutch Mantell vs. Bill Dundee & Buddy Landell (3/17/86)
Jerry Lawler & Dutch Mantell promo (3/22/86)
Bill Dundee & Buddy Landell vs. David Haskins & Frank Morrell (3/22/86)
Bill Dundee & Buddy Landell promo where Dundee slaps Lance Russell (3/22/86)
Billy Travis vs. The Invader (3/22/86)
Tony Falk promo (3/22/86)
Jim Jameson vs. Tony Falk (3/22/86)
Bill Dundee & Buddy Landell confrontation with Jerry Lawler & Dutch Mantell (3/22/86)
Mod Squad & J.D. Costello promo (3/22/86)
Paul Diamond promo (3/22/86)
Paul Diamond & Michael Lee vs. The Mod Squad (3/22/86)


3/23/86 Jonesboro, AR
Featuring..
Jerry Lawler,
The Fantastics,
Billy Travis,
Dirty Rhodes,
Buddy Landel,
The MOD Squad with JD Costello

3/24/86 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Jerry Lawler & Dutch Mantell beat Bill Dundee & Buddy Landell (Texas Death Match)
Billy Travis & Frank Morrell beat Mod Squad dq
Billy Travis beat Abdul Gaddafi to win the International Title
Paul Diamond & Michael Lee beat Tony Falk & Pat Rose
Handicap Match
Joe Leduc beat David Haskins & David Jamieson
Frank Morrell beat Keith Eric

3/25/86 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Jerry Lawler and Dutch Mantel vs Bill Dundee and Buddy Landel
Bobby Fulton and Tommy Rogers vs The Mod Squad (Basher and Spike)
Billy Travis vs Abdul Gaddafi
Frank Morrell vs Tony Falk
Jos LeDuc vs Dirty Rhodes
Paul Diamond vs Pat Rose

3/26/86 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Bill Dundee vs Dutch Mantel
The Fantastics vs The MOD Squad
Billy Travis vs Abdul Gaddafi
Frank Morrell vs Tony Falk
Jos LeDuc vs Dirty Rhodes
Paul Diamond vs Pat Rose

3/27/86 Nashville, TN - Sports Arena
Bill Dundee vs Dutch Mantell (Buddy Landell barred from Building)
The Fantastics vs The MOD Squad (w/JD Costello) (Title vs $3,000)
Billy Travis vs Abdul Gaddafi
Frank Morrell vs Tony Falk
Jos LeDuc vs Dirty Rhodes
Paul Diamond vs Pat Rose


3/28/86 Jackson, TN - Coliseum
Jerry Lawler and Dutch Mantell vs Bill Dundee and Buddy Landell
The Mod Squad (w/JD Costello vs The Fantastics
Billy Travis vs Abdul Gaddafi
Jos LeDuc vs Paul Diamond
Dirty Rhodes vs Tony Falk
Frank Morrell vs Pat Rose

3/29/86 Memphis, TN - WMC 5 TV Studios
Memphis Vice (Bryant & Winston) vs. Jim Jameson & Keith Eric
(Handicap Match) Joe Leduc vs. Jerry Garvin & Benny Trailer
Jerry Lawler & Dutch Mantell vs. The Rose Brothers (Pat & Paul)
The Mod Squad (Basher & Spike) vs. David Johnson & Henry Rutledge
Tony Falk & The Destroyer vs. Michael Lee & Paul Diamond

3/29/86 Nashville, TN - Sports Arena
Jerry Lawler and Dutch Mantell vs Bill Dundee & Buddy Landell (Texas Death Match)
The MOD Squad (w/JD Costello) vs Paul Diamond and Michael Lee
Billy Travis vs Abdul Gaddafi
Jos LeDuc vs Kevin McQueen
Tojo Yamamoto vs Tony Falk
Frank Morrell vs Pat Rose

3/31/86 Memphis
Texas Death Elimination Match
Bill Dundee & Buddy Landell beat Jerry Lawler & Dutch Mantell
Mod Squad beat Paul Diamond & Michael Lee
Billy Travis beat Abdul Gaddafi
Tojo Yamamoto beat Tony Falk dq
Frank Morrell beat Pat Rose

4/1/86 Louisville, KY - Gardens $6 $5
Jerry Lawler and Dutch Mantel vs Bill Dundee and Buddy Landel (Texas Death)
The Mod Squad vs Paul Diamond and Mike Lee
Billy Travis vs Abdul Gaddafi
Jos LeDuc vs Kevin McQueen
Tojo Yamamoto vs Tony Falk
Frank Morrell vs Pat Rose


4/2/86 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Jerry Lawler and Dutch Mantel vs Bill Dundee and Buddy Landel (Texas Death Tornado)
The MOD Squad vs Paul Diamond and Michael Lee
Billy Travis vs Abdul Gaddafi
Jos LeDuc vs Kevin McQueen
Tojo Yamamoto vs Tony Falk
Frank Morrell vs Pat Rose

4/3/86 Lexington, KY - Rupp Arena
Jerry Lawler and Dutch Mantel vs Bill Dundee and Buddy Landel
The MOD Squad (W/JD Costello) vs Paul Dimaond and Michael Lee (Titles vs $3000)
Billy Travis vs Abdul Gaddafi
Tojo Yamamoto vs Tony Falk
Jos LeDuc vs Dirty Rhodes
Frank Morrell vs Pat Rose


4/4/86 Jackson, TN - Coliseum
Jerry Lawler and Dutch Mantell vs Bill Dundee and Buddy Landel (Texas Death Match)
The MOD Squad vs Paul Dimaond and Michael Lee
Billy Travis vs Abdul Gaddafi
Jos LeDuc vs Kevin McQueen
Tojo Tamamoto vs Tony Falk
Frank Morrell vs Pat Rose

4/5/86 Memphis, TN - WMC 5 TV Studios
Billy Travis vs. The Patriot
The Mod Squad (Basher & Spike) vs. Tojo Yamamoto & Henry Rutledge
Michael Lee & Paul Diamond vs. Tony Falk & Keith Eric
Bill Dundee vs. Jim Jameson
Jerry Lawler vs. Pat Rose
Dutch Mantell vs. Abdul Gadaffi

4/5/86 Nashville, TN - Sports Arena
Bill Dundee and Buddy Landel vs Jerry Lawler and Dutch Mantel (Texas Death Elimination Match)
The MOD Squad (w/JD Costello) vs Paul Diamond and Michael Lee
Billy Travis vs Abdul Gaddafi
Jos LeDuc vs 10 men from audience ($500 Strong Man Challenge)
Tojo Yamamoto and Frank Morrell vs Pat Rose and Tony Falk

4/7/86 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Jerry Lawler beat Bill Dundee to win the Southern Title (No dq, Cage Match)
Dutch Mantell beat Buddy Landell to win the Mid-America Title (No dq, Cage Match)
Michael Lee & Paul Diamond beat Mod Squad dq
Billy Travis beat Rip Rogers
Jos Leduc beat Keith Eric & David Jamieson (Handicap Match)
Abdul Gaddafi beat Frank Morrell
Jeff Jarrett drew Tony Falk
Pat Rose beat Tojo Yamamoto

4/8/86 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Jerry Lawler and Dutch Mantel vs Bill Dundee and Buddy Landel
The Mod Squad vs Paul Diamond and Michael Lee
Billy Travis vs Abdul Gaddafi
Jos LeDuc vs 10 guys
Tony Falk and Pat Rose vs Tojo Yamamoto and Frank Morrell

4/9/86 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Bill Dundee and Buddy Landel vs Jerry Lawler and Dutch Mantel (Texas Death Elimination)
The Mod Squad vs Paul Diamond and Michael Lee
Billy Travis vs Abdul Gaddafi
Jos LeDuc vs 10 guys (5 on each arm)
Pat Rose and Tony Falk vs Tojo Yamamoto and Frank Morrell

4/10/86 Marengo, IN - Crawford County HS

4/11/86 Jackson, TN - Coliseum
Jerry Lawler and Dutch Mantell vs Bill Dundee and Buddy Landell (Texas Death Elimination)
The MOD Squad vs Paul Diamond and Michael Lee
Billy Travis vs Abdul Gaddafi
Jos LeDuc vs 10 guys (5 on each arm)
Tojo Yamamoto vs Frank Morrell
Tony Falk vs Pat Rose

4/12/86 Memphis, TN - WMC 5 TV Studios
Bill Dundee & Buddy Landell vs. David Johnson & Jim Jameson
Billy Travis vs. Keith Eric
Dutch Mantell vs. The Patriot
Joe Leduc vs. Paul Rose
Tony Falk vs. Jeff Jarrett (Debut)
Rip Rogers vs. David Haskins
Pat Tanaka & Jeff Young vs. Abdul Gadaffi & Pat Rose

4/12/86 Nashville, TN - Sports Arena
Bill Dundee vs Jerry Lawler
Dutch Mantell vs Buddy Landell (Cage Match, No Time Limit, No DQ)
The MOD Squad vs Michael Lee and Paul Diamond
Billy Travis vs Rip Rogers
Tony Falk vs Jeff Jarrett
Abdul Gaddafi and Pat Rose vs Pat Tanaka and Jeff Young
Jos LeDuc vs Lionel Green and Bobby Fuqua

4/13/86 Ferdinand, IN - Forest Park HS
The MOD Squad (w/JD Costello) vs Paul Diamond and Michael Lee
Billy Travis vs Abdul Ghaddafi
Dirty Rhodes vs Jos LeDuc
Tojo Yamamoto vs Tony Falk
Frank Morrell vs Pat Rose

4/14/86 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Jos LeDuc & Jeff Jarrett beat Buddy Landell & Bill Dundee dq
Dutch Mantell beat Abdul Gadaffi
Mod Squad beat Phil Hickerson & Frank Morrell
Billy Travis beat Rip Rogers
Paul Diamond & Tojo Yamamoto beat Jerry Bryant & Lou Winston
Pat Tanaka beat Tony Falk
--special match--
Jerry Lawler d. Tony Falk DQ (not an official match)

4/15/86 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Jerry Lawler vs Bill Dundee (Cage Match, No Time Limit, No DQ)
Dutch Mantel vs Buddy Landel (Cage Match, No Time Limit, No DQ)
The Mod Squad vs Paul Diamond and Mike Lee
Billy Travis vs Rip Rogers
Tony Falk vs Jeff Jarrett
Abdul Gaddafi and Pat Rose vs Pat Tanaka and Jeff Young
Jos LeDuc vs Lionel Green and Bobby Fuqua

4/16/86 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Jerry Lawler beat Bill Dundee (No dq, Cage Match)
Dutch Mantell beat Buddy Landell (No dq, Cage Match)
The Mod Squad vs Paul Diamond and Mike Lee
Billy Travis vs Rip Rogers
Tony Falk vs Jeff Jarrett
Abdul Gaddafi and Pat Rose vs Pat Tanaka and Jeff Young
Jos LeDuc vs Lionel Green and Bobby Fuqua (Handicap)

4/18/86 Aron, TN

4/19/86 Memphis, TN - WMC 5 TV Studios
Billy Travis vs. The Patriot
Rip Rogers vs. Jim Jameson
The Mod Squad (Basher & Spike) vs. Frank Morell & David Haskins
Dutch Mantell vs. The Undertaker
Joe Leduc & Jeff Jarrett vs. Abdul Gadaffi & Pat Rose

4/19/86 Nashville, TN - Sports Arena
Jerry Lawler and Jeff Jarrett vs Tony Talk and Abdul Gaddafi
Billy Travis vs Rip Rogers (No Time Limit, No DQ)
The MOD Squad (w/JD Costello) vs Dutch Mantell and Paul Diamond
Lou Winston and Jerry Bryant (Memphis Vice) vs Pat Tanaka and Jeff Young
Pat Rose vs Frank Morrell
Tojo Yamamoto vs Keith Eric

4/21/86 Memphis, TN - WMC 5 TV Studios
Jerry Lawler & Jeff Jarrett & Jos LeDuc beat Bill Dundee & Tony Falk & Buddy Landell
Dutch Mantell beat Abdul Gaddafi (Bullwhip On A Pole)
Mod Squad beat Billy Travis & Phil Hickerson
Paul Diamond drew Rip Rogers
Pat Tanaka beat Pat Rose
Tojo Yamamoto beat Tony Burton

4/22/86 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Jos LeDuc and Jeff Jarrett vs Bill Dundee and Buddy Landell
Dutch Mantel vs Abdul Gaddafi
Billy Travis vs Rip Rogers (No Time Limit, No DQ)
The MOD Squad (w/JD Costello) vs Pat Tanaka and Jeff Young
Frank Morrell vs Tony Falk
Paul Diamond vs Pat Rose
Tojo Yamamoto vs Tony Burton

4/23/86 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Bill Dundee and Buddy Landel vs Jos LeDuc and Jeff Jarrett
Dutch Mantel vs Abdul Gaddafi
The MOD Squad vs Pat Tanaka and Jeff Young
Tony Falk vs Tojo Yamamoto
Pat Rose vs Paul Diamond

4/23/86 Oxford, MS
Jerry Lawler & Billy Travis beat Memphis Vice
Jerry Lawler beat Master Blaster
Billy Travis beat Rip Rogers
Joel Stewart beat Buddy Wayne
Rip Rogers beat The Patriot

4/25/86 Jackson, TN - Coliseum
Jerry Lawler and Jeff Jarrett vs Tony Falk and Abdul Gaddafi
Billy Travis vs Bill Dundee
Jos LeDuc vs Buddy Landell
The MOD Squad vs Dutch Mantell and Paul Diamond
Rip Rogers vs Frank Morrell
Pat Tankaka vs The Master Blaster
Tojo Yamamoto vs Pat Rose

4/26/86 Memphis, TN - WMC 5 TV Studios
Paul Diamond vs. The Undertaker
Rip Rogers vs. David Haskins
Jeff Jarrett vs. The Patriot
The Mod Squad (Basher & Spike) vs. David Haskins & Jim Jameson
Dutch Mantell & Pat Tanaka vs. Keith Eric & Tony Falk

4/28/86 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Jerry Lawler & Jos Leduc beat Bill Dundee & Buddy Landell dq
Mod Squad & JD Costello beat Phil Hickerson & Billy Travis & Frank Morrell
Dutch Mantell & Pat Tanaka beat Pat Rose & Abdul Gaddafi
Paul Diamond beat Rip Rogers
Jeff Jarrett beat Tony Falk

4/29/86 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Jerry Lawler & Jeff Jarrett & Jos LeDuc vs Bill Dundee & Tony Falk & Buddy Landell
Dutch Mantel vs Abdul Gaddafi (Bullwhip on Pole)
Billy Travis and Phil Hickerson vs The Mod Squad
Paul Diamond vs Rip Rogers
Pat Tanaka vs Pat Rose
Tojo Yamamoto vs The Invader

4/30/86 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Jerry Lawler & Jeff Jarrett & Jos LeDuc vs Bill Dundee & Tony Falk & Buddy Landell
Dutch Mantel vs Abdul Gaddafi (Bullwhip on Pole)
Billy Travis and Phil Hickerson vs The Mod Squad
Paul Diamond vs Rip Rogers
Pat Tanaka vs Pat Rose
Tojo Yamamoto vs The Invader

5/1/86 Nashville, TN - Sports Arena
Jos LeDuc and Jeff Jarrett vs Bill Dundee and Buddy Landell
Dutch Mantell vs Abdul Gaddafi (w/Tony Falk)
Billy Travis vs Rip Rogers (Taped Fist)
The MOD Squad (w/JD Costello) vs Paul Diamond and Pat Tanaka
Pat Rose vs Tojo Yamamoto

5/2/86 Jackson, TN - Coliseum
Jerry Lawler and Jeff Jarrett vs Bill Dundee and Buddy Landell
Dutch Mantell vs Abdul Gaddafi (w/Tony Falk)
The MOD Squad (w/ JD Costello) vs Billy Travis and Phil Hickerson
Jos LeDuc vs The Master Blaster
Rip Rogers vs Paul Diamond
Pat Tanaka vs Pat Rose

5/3/86 Memphis, TN - WMC 5 TV Studios
Jerry Lawler d.. Abdul Gadaffi DQ
The Mod Squad (Basher & Spike) d.. Paul Diamond & Pat Tanaka
Billy Travis d. Rip Rogers

5/3/86 Nashville, TN - Sports Arena
Bill Dundee and Buddy Landel vs Jerry Lawler and Jos LeDuc
Dutch Mantell vs Abdul Gaddadi (Pole Bull Whip Match)
Paul Diamond vs Rip Rogers
The MOD Squad (w/JD Costello) vs Frank Morrell and Billy Travis
Jeff Jarrett vs Tony Falk
Pat Tanaka vs Pat Rose

5/4/86 Versailles, IN

5/5/86 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Mod Squad beat Jerry Lawler & Dutch Mantell
Bill Dundee beat Billy Travis to win the International Title
Jos Leduc beat Buddy Landell dq
Paul Dimaond beat Rip Rogers
Jeff Jarrett & Pat Tanaka beat Pat Rose & Tony Falk
Frank Morrell beat Abdul Gadaffi
Memphis Vice beat Tojo Yamamoto & David Haskins

5/6/86 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Jerry Lawler and Jos LeDuc vs Bill Dundee and Buddy Landel
The Mod Squad vs Billy Travis and Frank Morrell
Dutch Mantel and Pat Tanaka vs Abdul Gaddaffi and Pat Rose
Paul Diamond vs Rip Rogers
Jeff Jarrett vs Tony Falk
Tojo Yamamoto vs The Assassin

5/7/86 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Jerry Lawler and Jos LeDuc vs Bill Dundee and Buddy Landel
The Mod Squad vs Billy Travis and Frank Morrell
Dutch Mantel and Pat Tanaka vs Abdul Gaddaffi and Pat Rose
Paul Diamond vs Rip Rogers
Jeff Jarrett vs Tony Falk
Tojo Yamamoto vs The Assassin

5/8/86 Lexington, KY - Rupp Arena
Jerry Lawler and Jos LeDuc vs Bill Dundee and Buddy Landel
Dutch Mantel vs Abdul Gaddaffi
The Mod Squad vs Billy Travis and Frank Morrell
Paul Diamond vs Rip Rogers
Jeff Jarrett vs Tony Falk
Pat Tanaka vs Pat Rose
Tojo Yamamoto vs The Asssassin

5/9/86 Jackson, TN - Coliseum
--Thunderdome '86---
Jerry Lawler d. Bill Dundee to win the Southern Title
Dutch Mantell vs Rip Rogers
Buddy Landell vs Paul Diamond
The MOD Squad vs Billy Travis and Frank Morrell
Jeff Jarrett vs Tony Falk
Jos LeDuc vs Abdul Gaddafi
Phil Hickerson vs Pat Rose
Pat Tanaka vs Keith Eric

5/10/86 Memphis, TN - WMC 5 TV Studios
Uncle Elmer, Billy Travis & Jeff Jarrett vs. Keith Eric, The Patriot & The Blue Demon
Rip Rogers & Baron Von Brauner vs. Frank Morell & David Haskins
The Mod Squad (Basher & Spike) vs. Jim Jameson & John Donovan
Tony Falk & Abdul Gadaffi vs. Ditch Mantell & Joe Deluc
The Hunters(Bob Brown and Dale Veasey?) vs. Jerry Garvin & Benny Trailer
Memphis Vice (Bryant & Winston) vs. Paul Diamond & Pat Tanaka
Jerry Lawler vs. Buddy Landell

5/10/86 Nashville, TN - Sports Arena
The MOD Squad (w/JD Costello) vs Jerry Lawler and Dutch Mantel
Bill Dundee vs Billy Travis
Buddy Landell vs Jos LeDuc
Rip Rogers vs Paul Diamond
Jeff Jarrett and Pat Tanaka vs Tony Falk and Pat Rose
Frank Morrell vs Abdul Gaddafi

5/12/86 Memphis
Tournament to see who goes to Tokyo
Jeff Jarrett & Tojo Yamamoto beat Memphis Vice
Paul Diamond & Pat Tanaka beat Tony Falk & Abdul Gaddafi
Bill Dundee & Buddy Landell beat Uncle Elmer & Billy Travis
Bounty Hunters(Dale Veasey and Bob Brown-not bulldog) beat Dutch Mantell & Jos Leduc
Austin Idol & Jerry Lawler beat Mod Squad
Paul Diamond & Pat Tanaka beat Rip Rogers & Karl Von Brauner
Bill Dundee & Buddy Landel beat Jeff Jarrett & Tojo Yamamoto
Austin Idol & Jerry Lawler beat Bounty Hunters(Dale Veasey and Bob Brown)
Austin Idol & Jerry Lawler beat and Bill DUndee & Buddy Landell -to win tournament

5/13/86 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Jerry Lawler and Dutch Mantel vs The Mod Squad
Bill Dundee vs Billy Travis
Jos LeDuc vs Buddy Landel
Rip Rogers vs Paul Diamond
Jeff Jarrett and Pat Tanaka vs Pat Rose and Tony Falk
Frank Morrell vs Abdul Gaddafi
Tojo Yamamoto vs The Undertaker

5/14/86 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Jerry Lawler and Dutch Mantel vs The Mod Squad
Bill Dundee vs Billy Travis
Jos LeDuc vs Buddy Landel
Rip Rogers vs Paul Diamond
Jeff Jarrett and Pat Tanaka vs Pat Rose and Tony Falk
Frank Morrell vs Abdul Gaddafi
Tojo Yamamoto vs The Undertaker

5/17/86 Memphis, TN - WMC 5 TV Studios
Jerry Lawler & Uncle Elmer vs. Keith Eric & Easy Rider
David Haskins vs. and Bill Dundee
The Mod Squad (Basher & Spike) & Danny Fargo vs. Benny Trailer, Jim Jameson & Mike Murphy
The Hunters vs. David Johnson & Henry Rutledge
Tony Falk, Abdul Gadaffi, Baron Von Brauner & Pat Rose vs. Paul Diamond, Pat Tanaka, Billy Travis & Jeff Jarrett

5/17/86 Nashville, TN - Sports Arena
--Thunderdome 86----
The MOD Squad (w/JD Costello) vs Giant Hillbilly (Stan Frazier) and Jerry Lawler
and Bill Dundee vs Dutch Mantell
Buddy Landell vs Jos LeDuc (Lumberjack Match)
Tojo Yamamoto and Jeff Jarrett vs Tony Falk and The Alien
Pat Tanaka and Paul Diamond vs Rip Rogers and Baron Von Brauner
Billy Travis vs Pat Rose

5/18/86 Fort Knox, KY - Field House

5/19/86 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Buddy Landell no contest and Bill Dundee
Jerry Lawler & Giant Hillbilly beat Mod Squad dq
Tojo Yamamoto & Billy Travis & Paul Diamond & Jeff Jarrett beat Dan Fargo(Dan Greer) & Abdul Gaddafi & Pat Rose & Baron Von Brauner (Hoss Deaton)
Jeff Jarrett beat Tony Falk
Rip Rogers beat Dutch Mantell to win the Mid-America Title
Bounty Hunters beat Paul Diamond & Billy Travis
Tojo Yamamoto beat Baron Von Brauner
Billy Travis beat Pat Rose

5/20/86 Louisville, KY - Gardens
--1 night round robin tournament 14 entrants--World Cup Tournament in Tokyo, Japan $100,000 top prize
Pat Tanaka and Paul Diamond vs Tony Falk and Abdul Gaddaffi
Jerry Bryant and Lou Winson vs Tojo Yamamoto and Jeff Jarrett
Bill Dundee and Buddy Landell vs Billy Travis and Giant Hillbilly
Jos LeDuc and Dutch Mantel vs The Hunters
Jerry Lawler and Austin Idol vs The Mod Squad
Rip Rogers and Baron Von Brauner get the bye
plus 4 more..

5/21/86 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
--1 night round robin tournament 14 entrants--World Cup Tournament in Tokyo, Japan $100,000 top prize
Pat Tanaka and Paul Diamond vs Tony Falk and Abdul Gaddaffi
Jerry Bryant and Lou Winson vs Tojo Yamamoto and Jeff Jarrett
Bill Dundee and Buddy Landell vs Billy Travis and Giant Hillbilly
Jos LeDuc and Dutch Mantel vs The Hunters
Jerry Lawler and Austin Idol vs The Mod Squad
Rip Rogers and Baron Von Brauner get the bye
plus 4 more..

5/23/86 Amory, MS
Jerry Lawler & Dutch Mantell beat Mod Squad
Bill Dundee beat Paul Diamond
Buddy Landell beat Dan Fargo
Paul Diamond beat Rip Rogers
Jeff Jarrett & Tojo Yamamoto beat Pat Rose & Tony Falk

5/26/86 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Jerry Lawler won thunderdome battle royal
Jerry Lawler & Giant Hillbilly beat Mod Squad & JD Costello (Handicap match)
Jeff Jarrett beat Tony Falk (Loser Leaves Town)
Don Fargo beat Pat Tanaka
Bill Dundee beat Buddy Landell (No referee)
Rip Rogers beat Dutch Mantell dq
Jos Leduc beat Abdul Gaddafi handicap match
Tojo Yamamoto & Tracy Smothers beat Pat Rose & Karl Von Brauner

5/27/86 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Bill Dundee vs Buddy Landel
The Mod Squad vs Jerry Lawler and Giant Hillbilly
Rip Rogers vs Dutch Mantel
Paul Diamond vs Danny Fargo
Jeff Jarrett vs Pat Rose
The Hunter vs Billy Travis
Baron Von Brauner vs Tracy Smothers

5/28/86 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Bill Dundee vs Buddy Landel
The Mod Squad vs Jerry Lawler and Giant Hillbilly
Paul Diamond vs Danny Fargo
Jos LeDuc vs Abdul Gaddafi (Lumberjack)
Billy Travis vs Pat Rose
Tony Falk vs Pat Tanaka

5/29/86 Nashville, TN - Sports Arena
Bill Dundee vs Buddy Landel
The MOD Squad (w/JD Costello) vs Paul Diamond and Jos LeDuc (if LeDuc's team wins, gets 5 minutes with JD Costello)
Rip Rogers vs Dutch Mantell
The Hunters vs Billy Travis and Tracy Smothers
Jeff Jarrett vs Pat Rose
Tojo Yamamoto vs Baron Von Brauner

5/30/86 Jackson, TN - Coliseum
Bill Dundee vs Buddy Landel
The MOD Squad (w/JD Costello) vs The Fabulous Ones
Tony Falk vs Jeff Jarrett (Loser Leave Town, can't wrestle in Jackson for 6 months)
Jos LeDuc, Dutch Mantell, Phil Hickerson and Tojo Yamamoto vs Baron Von Brauner, Jerry Bryant, Lou Winston, and Pat Rose ($1,000 to winning team)
Jos LeDuc vs Pat Rose
Dutch Mantell and Phil Hickerson vs Jerry Bryant and Lou Winston
Tojo Yamamoto vs Baron Von Brauner

5/31/86 Memphis, TN - WMC 5 TV Studios
The Beach Boys (Van Horn & Stewart) vs. Keith Eric & The Inferno
Memphis Vice (Bryant & Winston) vs. Jerry Garvin & Benny Trailer
Bill Dundee vs. Tracy Smothers
Dutch Mantell, Joe Leduc, Paul Diamond & Jeff Jarrett vs. The Hunter, Pat Rose, Baron Von Brauner & Danny Fargo
The Mod Squad (Basher & Spike) vs. Billy Travis & David Haskins
The Fabulous Ones (Keirn & Lane) vs. Abdul Gadaffi & Strong Machine

5/31/86 Nashville, TN - Fairgrounds
Bill Dundee vs Buddy Landel (No referee in ring)
the Mod Squad (w/JD Costello) vs Fabulous Ones
Jeff Jarrett vs Tony Falk (Loser leaves town)
Dutch Mantel, Billy Travis, Paul Diamond, Pat Tanaka & Tracy Smothers vs Rip Rogers, Danny Fargo, Abdul Gadaffi,
Pat Rose & Baron Von Brauner
Dutch Mantell vs Rip Rogers
Jos LeDuc vs Abdul Gadaffi
the Hunters vs Paul Diamond & Pat Tanaka
Tojo Yamamoto vs Baron Von Brauner
Billy Travis vs Danny Fargo
Tracy Smothers vs Pat Rose

6/2/86 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Buddy Landell beat Bill Dundee (Barbed Wire Match) to win the Southern Title, but held up following the match
Fabulous Ones beat Mod Squad dq
Jeff Jarrett & Billy Travis & Dutch Mantell beat Dan Fargo & Rip Rogers & Pat Rose (Nightmare match) As a result of losing the fall, Pat Rose had to leave town.
Paul Diamond no contest Jos Leduc
Beach Boys(John Stewart and Van Van Horne) drew Memphis Vice
The Hunter(Dale Veasey) & The Strong Machine beat Pat Tanaka & Tracy Smothers
David Haskins beat Baron Von Brauner
Tojo Yamamoto beat Abdul Gaddafi

6/3/86 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Buddy Landel vs Bill Dundee
Rip Rogers vs Dutch Mantel
The Mod Squad vs Paul Diamond and Pat Tanaka
Jeff Jarrett vs Tony Falk (loser leave town)
Danny Fargo, Baron Von Brauner, Pat Rose, Tony Falk and Abdul Gaddaffi vs Tracy Smothers, Billy Travis, Jos LeDuc, Tojo Yamamoto and Jeff Jarrett
Jos LeDuc vs Abdul Gaddafi (lumberjack)
The Hunters vs Tracy Smothers and Billy Travis

6/4/86 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
--Thunderdome 86---
Bill Dundee vs Buddy Landell (No Referee in the Ring)
Rip Rogers vs Dutch Mantell
The MOD Squad (w/JD Costello) vs Paul Diamond and Pat Tanaka
Jeff Jarrett vs Tony Falk (Loser Leave Town)
Danny Fargo, Baron Von Brauner, Pat Rose, Tony Falk, and Abdul Gaddafi vs Jeff Jarrett, Tracy Smothers, Jos LeDuc, Billy Travis, Tojo Yamamoto
Jos LeDuc vs Abdul Gaddafi (Lumberjack Match)
The Hunters vs Tracy Smothers and Billy Travis

6/6/86 Jackson, TN - Coliseum
Bill Dundee vs Buddy Landell (Barbed Wire)
Jeff Jarrett, Dutch Mantell, and Tojo Yamamoto vs The MOD Squad and Pat Rose and JD Costello
--If Jarrett or Rose loses, he leaves town
--If Mantell or Spike, or Costello loses, he shaves his head
--if Tojo or Basher loses, he gets 10 lashes with bullwhip
The Hunter and Rip Rogers vs Pat Tanaka and Tracy Smothers
Jos LeDuc vs Paul Diamond
Danny Fargo vs Billy Travis
Abdul Gaddafi vs Diesel Dan

6/7/86 Memphis, TN - WMC 5 TV Studios
Memphis Vice (Bryant & Winston) vs. The Beach Boys (Van Horn & Stewart)
Giant Hillbilly & Dan Styles vs. Keith Eric & Abdul Gadaffi
(Handicap) Joe Leduc vs. Jim Jameson & Mike Murphy
Bill Dundee & Rip Rogers vs. Tracy Smothers & David Haskins
The Nightmares (Davis & Wayne) vs. Jerry Garvin & Benny Trailer
The Mod Squad (Basher & Spike), Fire (Bass) & Flame (Rhodes) vs. Tojo Yamamoto, Pat Tanaka, Tracy Smothers & Jeff Jarrett

6/7/86 Nashville, TN - Sports Arena
Buddy Landell beat Bill Dundee (Barbed Wire Match)
Rip Rogers beat Dutch Mantell (No Time Limit, No DQ)
Paul Dimaond no contest Jos Leduc
Dan Fargo beat Billy Travis (Loser Leaves Town)
Nightmares beat Tracy Smothers & Pat Tanaka
Carl Styles (or Diesel Dan Styles) beat The Strong Machine

6/9/86 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Buddy Landell beat Bill Dundee (Coward Waves The Flag Match)
Jerry Lawler & Giant Hillbilly & Austin Idol beat Mod Squad & JD Costello (Stretcher match)
The Hunter & Dan Fargo beat Jeff Jarrett & Billy Travis, Travis lost the fall (Loser Of Fall Leaves Town)
Fire(Don Bass) & Flame(Roger Smith) beat Mike Murphy & Liberty
Paul Diamond beat Jos Leduc dq
Rip Rogers beat Dutch Mantell
Nightmares beat Tojo Yamamoto & Pat Tanaka
Carl Styles beat Strong Machine

6/10/86 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Bill Dundee vs Buddy Landel (barbed wire)
Jerry Lawler, Austin Idol and Giant Hillbilly vs The Mod Squad vs JD Costello
Paul Diamond vs Jos LeDuc
Dutch Mantel vs Rip Rogers
The Beach Boys vs The Nightmares
Danny Fargo vs Jeff Jarrett
Fire and Flame vs Tracy Smothers and Pat Tanaka

6/11/86 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Baron Von Brauner vs Carl Styles
Strong Machine vs Tojo Yamamoto
Jeff Jarrett vs The Hunter
The Beach Boys vs The Nightmares
Jos LeDuc vs Paul Diamond
Basher and Spike, and JD Costello vs Giant Hillbilly and Jerry Lawler
Bill Dundee vs Buddy Landel (barbed wire)

6/12/86 Lexington, KY - Rupp Arena
--Thunderdome Match--
Buddy Landel vs Bill Dundee
Jerry Lawler and Giant Hillbilly vs The Mod Squad (If Lawler and Elmer win get 5 minutes with JD Costello)
Rip Rogers vs Dutch Mantel
Jos LeDuc vs Paul Diamond
The Nightmares, Fire and Flame and Danny Fargo vs Jeff Jarrett, Johnny Stewart, Tracy Smothers, Carl Styles and Van Van Horn
The Nightmares vs Jeff Jarrett and Tojo Yamamoto
Fire and Flame (w/JD Costello) vs Johnny Stewart and Van Van Horn
Danny Fargo vs Carl Styles
The Hunter vs Tracy Smothers

6/13/86 Jackson, TN - Coliseum
Bill Dundee (w/Rip Rogers vs Buddy Landell (w/Dutch Mantell) (Coward Waves the Flag)
Rip Rogers vs Dutch Mantell (No Time Limit, No DQ)
Paul Diamond vs Jos LeDuc
The Nightmares vs The Beach Boys
The Strong Machine vs Diesel Dan Styles
Jerry Bryant and Lou Winston vs Pat Tanaka and Mr. Liberty

6/14/86 Memphis, TN - WMC 5 TV Studios
The Beach Boys (Van Horn & Stewart) vs. The Nightmares (Davis & Wayne)
Dutch Mantell & Buddy Landell vs. Keith Eric & The Inferno
The Mod Squad (Basher & Spike), Fire (Bass) & Flame (Rhodes) vs. Jerry Garmon, Benny Trailer, David Haskins & Jim Jameson
Giant Hillbilly & Jerry Lawler vs. The Strong Machine & Abdul Gadaffi
(Handicap Match) Joe Leduc vs. Henry Rutledge & Mike Murphy
Paul Diamond & Mr. Liberty vs. The Dirty Black Boys

6/14/86 Nashville, TN - Sports Arena
Bill Dundee and Rip Rogers vs Dutch Mantell and Buddy Landell (coward waves the flag)
Jos LeDuc vs Paul Diamond (Lumberjack Strap Match)
Rip Rogers vs Dutch Mantell (Belt vs Dutch's Hair) (No Time Limit, No DQ)
The Nightmares vs Pat Tanaka and Dan Styles
Fire and Flame vs The Beach Boys
The Hunter vs Tracy Smothers

6/16/86 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Jerry Lawler & Giant Hillbilly beat Mod Squad dq
Dutch Mantell beat Rip Rogers to win the Mid-America Title
Paul Diamond beat Jos Leduc
Akio Sato & Tarzan Goto beat Pat Tanaka & Liberty
Nightmares beat Tojo Yamamoto & Jeff Jarrett
Carl Styles & Tracy Smothers & David Haskins beat Dan Fargo & The Hunter & The Machine
--Tournament For Southern Title --
--SemiFinals--
Jerry Lawler no contest Bill Dundee
Buddy Landell beat Fire
Flame beat Austin Idol
--Finals--
Buddy Landell beat Flame to win held up Southern Title

6/17/86 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Buddy Landel (w/Dutch Mantel) vs Bill Dundee (w/Rip Rogers)
Spike and Basher vs Jerry Lawler and Giant Hillbilly
Jos LeDuc vs Paul Diamond
Dutch Mantel vs Rip Rogers
The Nightmares vs Jeff Jarrett and Pat Tanaka
Fire and Flame vs The Beach Boys
Akio Sato and Tarzan Goto vs Tracy Smothers and Tojo Yamamoto
The Hunter vs Carl Styles

6/18/86 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Buddy Landel (w/Dutch Mantel) vs Bill Dundee (w/Rip Rogers) (Coward waves the flag)
Spike and Basher vs Jerry Lawler and Giant Hillbilly (JD Costello in strait jacket)
Jos LeDuc vs Paul Diamond (Lumberjack strap)
Dutch Mantel vs Rip Rogers (no time limit/no dq title vs hair)
Bam Bam Bigelow vs Tracy Smothers
The Nightmares vs Jeff Jarrett and Pat Tanaka
Dan Styles vs The Strong Machine

6/20/86 Jackson, TN - Coliseum
Bill Dundee and Rip Rogers vs Dutch Mantell and Buddy Landell
Jos LeDuc vs Paul Diamond (Lumberjack Strap)
The Nightmares vs Jeff Jarrett and Phil Hickerson
Bam Bam Bigelow (w/Larry Sharpe) vs Tracy Smothers
Akio Sato and Tarzan Goto vs The Beach Boys
The Hunter vs Tojo Yamamoto

6/21/86 Memphis, TN - WMC 5 TV Studios
Akio Sato & Tarzan Goto vs. Tracy Smothers & David Haskins
(Handicap) Bam Bam Bigelow vs. Mike Murphy & Keith Eric
The Mod Squad (Basher & Spike), Fire (Bass) & Flame (Rhodes) vs. The Beach Boys (Van Horn & Stewart), Keith Eric & John Stewart
Dutch Mantell & Paul Diamond vs. The Dirty Black Boys

6/21/86 Nashville, TN - Fairgrounds Sports Arena
Bill Dundee and Rip Rogers vs Dutch Mantell and Buddy Landell (Hospital Elimination)
Jos LeDuc vs Paul Diamond (Strap Match)
NWA World Women's Champion: Debbie Combs vs Despina Montagues
The MOD Squad (w/JD Costello) vs Jeff Jarrett and Tojo Yamamoto
Fire and Flame vs Mr. Liberty and Dan Styles
Bam Bam Bigelow (w/Larry Sharpe) vs Tracy Smothers
The Hunter vs Tommy Montana

6/23/86 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Giant Hillbilly & Jerry Lawler beat Mod Squad to win the Southern Tag Team Titles
Fire & Flame beat Austin Idol & Buddy Landell dq
Bill Dundee beat Dutch Mantell dq
Jos Leduc beat Paul Diamond
NWA World Women's Champion: Debbie Combs beat Despina Montagus
David Haskins & Tracy Smothers beat Bam Bam Bigelow dq (Handicap match)
Nightmares beat Tojo Yamamoto & Jeff Jarrett
Tarzan Goto & AKio Sato beat Carl Styles & Pat Tanaka
Dan Fargo beat The Hunter

6/24/86 Louisville, KY - Gardens
--1 night round robin tournament for Southern Title---
Bill Dundee vs Dutch Mantel
Buddy Landel vs Rip Rogers
--finals of above matches--
Jos LeDuc vs Paul Diamond (strap)
NWA World Women's Champion: Debbie Combs vs Despina Montagues
Akio Sato and Tarzan Goto vs Tojo Yamamoto and Jeff Jarrett
The Mod Squad vs The Nightmares
Bam Bam Bigelow vs Tracy Smothers
Fire and Flame vs Pat Tanaka and Carl Styles

6/25/86 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
--1 night round robin tournament for Southern Title---
Bill Dundee vs Dutch Mantel
Buddy Landel vs Rip Rogers
--finals of above matches--
Jos LeDuc vs Paul Diamond (strap)
NWA World Women's Champion: Debbie Combs vs Despina Montagues
Akio Sato and Tarzan Goto vs Tojo Yamamoto and Jeff Jarrett
The Mod Squad vs The Nightmares
Danny Fargo vs Pat Tanaka
Dan Styles vs The Hunter
The Strong Machine vs Tracy Smothers

6/26/86 Clarksville, TN - Northwest High School
Bill Dundee vs Buddy Landell
Dutch Mantell vs Rip Rogers
The MOD Squad (w/JD Costello) vs Jeff Jarrett and Tojo Yamamoto
Jos LeDuc vs Paul Diamond
Bam Bam Bigelow vs Tracy Smothers
Fire and Flame (w/JD Costello) vs Dan Styles and ??

6/26/86 Greenwood, MS - Greenwood Civic Center
--International Title match
--Southern Title match
--NWA World Women's Title Match
--Thunderdome Match

6/27/86 Jackson, TN - Coliseum
Jerry Lawler vs Bam Bam Bigelow
Akio Sato and Tarzan Goto vs Tojo Yamamoto and Jeff Jarrett
Paul Diamond vs Jos LeDuc (Dog Collar)
Fire and Flame vs The Beach Boys
The Nightmares vs The Bruise Brothers
Pat Tanaka vs The Hunter

6/28/86 Memphis, TN - WMC 5 TV Studios
The Nightmares (Davis & Wayne) vs. Tracy Smothers & Pat Tanaka
Jerry Lawler & Giant Hillbilly vs. The Dirty Black Boys
Akio Sato & Tarzan Goto vs. The Beach Boys (Van Horn & Stewart)
The Nightmares (Davis & Wayne) vs. Tracy Smothers & Pat Tanaka
(Chain Match) Joe Leduc vs. Jim Jameson
The Bruise Brothers (Cash & Mad Dog) vs. Keith Eric & Keith Roberson
NWA World Women's Champion: Debbie Combs vs. Despina Montague
The Mod Squad (Basher & Spike), Fire (Bass) & Flame (Rhodes) vs. Tracy Smothers, Jerry Garvin, Benny Trailer & Mr. Liberty

6/30/86 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Dutch Mantell beat Bill Dundee (Bullrope Match, No Ropes Around Ring)
Jerry Lawler & Giant Hillbilly beat Nightmares dq
Austin Idol & Buddy Landell no contest Fire & Flame
Paul Diamond beat Jos Leduc (Cage/Chain match)
Bruise Brothers beat Mod Squad dq
Tracy Smothers & Pat Tanaka beat Bam Bam Bigelow dq (Handicap Match)
Tommy Marlin beat JD Costello (Boxing match)
Jeff Jarrett & Tojo Yamamoto beat Tarzan Goto & Akio Sato to win the International Tag Team Titles
NWA World Women's Champion: Debbie Combs beat Despina Montagus
The Hunter (Dale Veasey) beat David Haskins

Last edited on Tue Jun 8th, 2021 07:22 pm by cman73

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Tue Jun 8th, 2021 08:09 pm
  PM Quote Reply
23rd Post
cman73

 

Joined: Tue Jul 12th, 2016
Location:  
Posts: 1086
Status: 
Online
Mana: 
7/1/86 Vincennes, IN - Vincennes University Complex
Jerry Lawler, Giant Hillbilly
--Ladies World Title Match

7/1/86 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Buddy Landel and Austin Idol vs Fire and Flame
Dutch Mantel vs Bill Dundee
Jos LeDuc vs Paul Diamond (dog collar)
The Nightmares vs The Bruise Brothers
Bam Bam Bigelow vs Pat Tanaka
The Strong Machine vs Tracy Smothers

7/2/86 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Jerry Lawler and Buddy Landell vs Fire and Flame
Jerry Lawler & Giant Hillbilly beat Bill Dundee and Bam Bam Bigelow
Jos LeDuc vs Paul Diamond (dog collar)
The MOD Squad vs The Bruise Brothers (Porkchop Cash and Mad Dog Boyd)
The Nightmares vs Tojo Yamamoto and Jeff Jarrett
The Hunter vs Danny Fargo

June/July 1986 Paris, TN - Henry County Fair
David Haskins d. The Super Destroyer
Jerry Bryant and Lou Winston d. The Rock Steady Crew (King Cobra and Ira Reese)
Mr. Liberty d. Gypsy Joe
Fire and Flame d. Jos LeDuc and Giant Hillbilly
Giant Hillbilly won $1,000 12 man br

7/3/86 Nashville, TN - Fairgrounds Sports Arena
Bill Dundee vs Dutch Mantel (Title vs Title)
Jos LeDuc vs Paul Diamond (Dog Collar Match)
Akio Sato and Tarzan Goto vs Tojo Yamamoto and Jeff Jarrett
Bam Bam Bigelow vs David Haskins
The Nightmares vs The Bruise Brothers (Porkchop Cash and Mad Dog Boyd)

7/4/86 Jackson TN - Coliseum
Phil Hickerson & Paul Diamond (sub Buddy Landell) beat Fire & Flame (w/JD Costello)
NWA World Women's Champion: Debbie Combs beat Despina Montagus
Bill Dundee vs Dutch Mantell
Akio Sato and Tarzan Goto vs The Bruise Brothers
Paul Diamond no contest Jos Leduc (Not Advertised)
Jeff Jarrett beat Ken Wayne dq
Tracy Smothers (sub Pat Tanaka) beat Danny Davis dq
Bam Bam Bigelow beat David Haskins (sub Tracy Smothers)

7/4/86 Memphis, TN - Tom Lee Park (Free Event)

7/5/86 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Jeff Jarrett & Pat Tanaka vs. Keith Eric & Keith Roberson
Akio Sato & Tarzan Goto vs. Jerry Garvin & Benny Trailer
(Handicap) Bam Bam Bigelow vs. Mike Murphy & Jim Jameson
The Nightmares (Davis & Wayne) vs. Rough & Ready
The Mod Squad (Basher & Spike), Fire (Bass) & Flame (Rhodes) vs. The Bruise Brothers (Cash & Mad Dog), Mr. Liberty & David Haskins

7/5/86 Nashville, TN - Fairgrounds Sports Arena
Bill Dundee vs Dutch Mantell (Bull Whip Match - No Ring Ropes)
Pat Tanaka and Buddy Landell vs Fire and Flame (w/JD Costello)
Tojo Yamamoto and Jeff Jarrett vs Akio Sato and Tarzan Goto
The MOD Squad vs The Bruise Brothers
The Hunter vs Tracy Smothers
King Cobra vs Gypsy Joe

7/7/86 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Tracy Smothers d. Gypsy Joe
Porkchop Cash and Mad Dog Boyd d. Jerry Bryant and Lou Winston DQ
JT Southern d. Keith Roberson
Jos LeDuc and Despina Montagues d. Paul Diamond and Debbie Combs
Jeff Jarrett and Pat Tanaka d. Tarzan Goto and Akio Sato
The Nightmares d. Basher and Spike
Bill Dundee d. Jerry Lawler
Bam Bam Bigelow, Fire and Flame d. Austin Idol, Giant Hillbilly and Jerry Lawler

7/8/86 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Dutch Mantel vs Bill Dundee (Bull Whip Match - No Ring Rope)
Buddy Landel and Austin Idol vs Fire and Flame
The Nightmares vs Jerry Lawler and The Giant Hillbilly
Jos LeDuc vs Paul Diamond (chain match)
Bam Bam Bigelow and Larry Sharpe vs Tracy Smothers and Pat Tanaka
Tommy Marlin vs JD Costello (tape fist)
NWA World Women's Champion: Debbie Combs vs Despina Montagues
Tojo Yamamoto and Jeff Jarrett vs Akio Sato and Tarzan Goto
The Mod Squad vs The Bruise Brothers
The Hunter vs David Haskins

7/9/86 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Bill Dundee vs Dutch Mantel (bullwhip match)
Fire and Flame vs Austin Idol and JT Southern (sub Buddy Landel)
Jerry Lawler and Giant Hillbilly vs The Nightmares
Jos LeDuc vs Paul Diamond (Chain)
Bam Bam Bigelow vs Tracy Smothers and Pat Tanaka
NWA World Women's Champion: Debbie Combs vs Despina Montagues
Tojo Yamamoto and Jeff Jarrett vs Akio Sato and Tarzan Goto
The MOD Squad vs The Bruise Brothers
The Hunter vs David Haskins

7/10/86 Lexington, KY - Rupp Arena
Jerry Lawler and Giant Hillbilly vs Bam Bam Bigelow and Larry Sharpe
Buddy Landel and Austin Idol vs Fire and Flame (w/JD Costello)
Bill Dundee vs Dutch Mantel (Loser Leaves Town)
Jos LeDuc vs Paul Diamond (Dog Collar Chain Match)
The Nightmares and The MOD Squad vs Jeff Jarrett and Tojo Yamamoto, Pat Tanaka and Tracy Smothers
NWA World Women's Champion: Debbie Combs vs Despina Montagues
Akio Sato and Tarzan Goto vs The Bruise Brothers
The Hunter vs Danny Fargo

7/11/86 Huntsville, AL - Madison County Coliseum
Jerry Lawler vs Bam Bam Bigelow
Bill Dundee vs Austin Idol
The MOD Squad vs Jerry Lawler and Giant Hillbilly
plus ladies championship match, and Tojo Yamamoto
--Nick Gulas was promoter

7/11/86 Jackson, TN - Coliseum
The Mod Squad (w/JD Costello vs The Nightmares
Jos LeDuc vs Paul Diamond (Chain Match)
Akio Sato and Tarzan Goto vs Jeff Jarrett and Pat Tanaka
The Bruise Brothers vs Memphis Vice
JT Southern vs The Golden Terror
Gypsy Joe vs Tracy Smothers

7/12/86 Memphis, TN - WMC 5 TV Studios
JT Southern d. Keith Roberson
Porkchop Cash and Mad Dog Boyd d. Rough and Ready
(Handicap) Bam Bam Bigelow vs. Jerry Garvin & Benny Trailer
Akio Sato & Tarzan Goto vs. Tracy Smothers & David Haskins
Memphis Vice (Bryant & Winston) vs. Jeff Jarrett & Paul Diamond
The Nightmares d. Fire and Flame

7/12/86 Nashville, TN - Sports Arena
Akio Sato and Tarzan Goto (w/Tojo Yamamoto) vs Jeff Jarrett and Pat Tanaka
Bill Dundee vs Mr. Liberty
The Nightmares vs The MOD Squad (w/JD Costello)
Jos LeDuc vs Paul Diamond (Chain Match)
Bam Bam Bigelow vs Tracy Smothers and The Beach Boy #1 (Handicap Match)
Gypsy Joe vs JT Southern

7/14/86 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Jerry Lawler beat Bill Dundee to win the International Title (Loser Leaves Town)
Tarzan Goto & Akio Sato beat Jeff Jarrett & Pat Tanaka to win held up International Tag Team Titles (Fire won battle royal)
Austin Idol beat Larry Sharpe
Fire & Flame beat Giant Hillbilly & Jimmy Snuka dq
Mod Squad beat Nightmares
Paul Diamond & JT Southern beat Gypsy Joe & Jos Leduc
Memphis Vice & Ron Sexton beat Bruise Brothers & Tracy Smothers

7/15/86 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Jerry Lawler vs Bill Dundee (Loser Leave Town)
--2 ring triple chance BR--
JT Southern and Tommy Marlin vs Fire and Flame
Bam Bam Bigelow vs Giant Hillbilly
The Nightmares vs The Mod Squad
Akio Sato and Tarzan Goto vs Jeff Jarrett and Pat Tanaka
Jos LeDuc and Despina Montagues vs Paul Diamond and NWA World Women's Champion: Debbie Combs
The Bruise Brothers vs Gypsy Joe and The Golden Terror
Tracy Smothers vs Ron Sexton

7/15/86 Adamsville, TN

7/16/86 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Jerry Lawler vs Bill Dundee (Loser Leave Town)
--2 ring triple chance BR-- $10,000
JT Southern and Tommy Marlin vs Fire and Flame (boxing/wrestling)
Bam Bam Bigelow vs Giant Hillbilly
The Nightmares vs The Mod Squad
Akio Sato and Tarzan Goto vs Jeff Jarrett and Pat Tanaka
Jos LeDuc and Despina Montagues vs Paul Diamond and NWA World Women's Champion: Debbie Combs
The Bruise Brothers vs Gypsy Joe and The Golden Terror
Tracy Smothers vs Ron Sexton

7/17/86 Booneville, MS - NEJC

7/18/86 Jackson, TN - Coliseum
Jerry Lawler vs Bam Bam Bigelow (Non-Sanctioned, no Time Limit, No Disqualification)
The MOD Squad vs The Nightmares (JD Costello handcuffed at ringside)
Fire (Don Bass) & Flame (Roger Smith) (w/JD Costello) d. Jerry Lawler and Giant Hillbilly to win the Southern Tag Team Titles
King Cobra vs Ron Sexton
Jerry Bryant vs Greg Gillis
David Haskins vs Lou Winston

7/18/86 Hopkinsville, KY - Civic Center - Western KY State Fairgrounds

7/19/86 Memphis, TN - WMC 5 TV Studios
(Handicap) Bam Bam Bigelow vs. David Haskins & Jim Jameson
Akio Sato & Tarzan Goto vs. The Nightmares (Davis & Wayne)
Jerry Lawler & JT Southern vs. Keith Eric & Don Donovan
The Mod Squad (Basher & Spike), Memphis Vice (Bryant & Winston) & Ron Sexton vs. Demolition Express (Charles Atlas, James Atlas & Rock Steady), Jerry Garvin & Benny Trailer

7/19/86 Nashville, TN - Sports Arena
Jerry Lawler vs Bill Dundee
Fire and Flame vs The Bruise Brothers
Jos LeDuc and Despina Montagues vs Paul Diamond and NWA World Women's Champion: Debbie Combs
Tom Branch vs JT Southern
Memphis Vice vs Tracy Smothers and Mr. Liberty
Greg Gillis vs Gypsy Joe

7/21/86 Memphis, TN - Mid South Coliseum
AWA World Champion: Nick Bockwinkel beat Jerry Lawler
Fire & Flame beat Giant Hillbilly & Cousin Junior dq
Nightmares beat Mod Squad
Bam Bam Bigelow beat JT Southern dq
Jeff Jarrett & Pat Tanaka beat Akio Sato & Tarzan Goto dq
Bruise Brothers beat Ron Sexton & Gypsy Joe
Paul Diamond beat Super Destroyer
Tracy Smothers beat Greg Gillis

7/22/86 Louisville, KY - Gardens
AWA World Champion: Nick Bockwinkel vs Jerry Lawler
Fire and Flame vs The Bruise Brothers (Porkchop Cash and Mad Dog Boyd)
Bam Bam Bigelow vs JT Southern
Danny Davis and Ken Wayne vs. Spike and Basher
Akio Sato and Tarzan Goto vs Jeff Jarrett and Pat Tanaka
Jos LeDuc and Ron Sexton vs Tracy Smothers and Paul Diamond
David Haskins vs Greg Gillis

7/23/86 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Jeff Jarrett and Pat Tanaka vs Akio Sato and Tarzan Goto
The Nightmares vs The Mod Squad
Jos LeDuc vs Paul Diamond (Texas Death)
Bam Bam Bigelow vs JT Southern
Ron Sexton vs David Haskins
Greg Gillis vs Gypsy Joe

7/24/86 Owensboro, KY - Sports Center (canceled)

7/24/86 Grenada, MS - High School


7/26/86 Memphis, TN - WMC 5 TV Studios
JT Southern vs. The Invader
The Nightmares (Davis & Wayne) vs. Ron Sexton & Frank Carson
Rock Steady Crew(King Cobra and Ira Reese) vs. Keith Eric & Keith Roberson
Bam Bam Bigelow vs. Jim Jameson
Jerry Lawler & Giant Hillbilly vs. Memphis Vice (Bryant & Winston)
Jeff Jarrett & Paul Diamond vs. Rough & Ready
Akio Sato & Tarzan Goto vs. Tracy Smothers & Keith Eric

7/26/86 Murfreesboro, TN - National Guard Armory
Akio Sato and Tarzan Goto (w/Tojo Yamamoto) vs Jeff Jarrett and Pat Tanaka
Jos LeDuc vs Paul Diamond (chain match)
The Nightamres vs The MOD Squad (w/JD Costello)
Ron Sexton vs Tracy Smothers
The Alabama Roughrider vs Terry Adonis

7/28/86 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Bam Bam Bigelow won battle royal to win vacant Southern Title
Jerry Lawler beat Bam Bam Bigelow dq
Fire & Flame beat Jos Leduc & Giant Hillbilly dq
Nightmares & JT Southern no contest Mod Squad & JD Costello
Akio Sato & Tarzan Goto beat Jeff Jarrett & Pat Tanaka
Paul Diamond beat Ron Sexton
Memphis Vice beat Rough & Ready
Tracy Smothers beat David Haskins

7/29/86 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Fire and Flame vs Jerry Lawler and Giant Hillbilly
The Nightmares vs The Mod Squad
Bam Bam Bigelow vs Jos LeDuc
Akio Sato and Tarzan Goto vs Jeff Jarrett and Pat Tanaka
Paul Diamond vs Ron Sexton
JT Southern vs The Super Destroyer (Bill Dromo?)
Tracy Smothers vs Greg Gillis

7/30/86 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
The Nightmares vs The Mod Squad
Jos LeDuc vs Bam Bam Bigelow
Akio Sato and Tarzan Goto vs Jeff Jarrett and Pat Tanaka
JT Southern vs Gypsy Joe
Ron Sexton vs Paul Diamond
Greg Gillis vs Tracy Smothers

7/31/86 Nashville, TN - Sports Arena
Fire and Flame (w/Billy Spears) vs Jerry Lawler and The Giant Hillbilly
The Nightmares vs The MOD Squad (w/JD Costello) (If Nightmares lose, must unmask, if MOD loses, Costello undergoes a makeup session)
Bam Bam Bigelow (w/Larry Sharpe) vs Jos LeDuc
Akio Sato and Tarzan Goto (w/Tojo Yamamoto) vs Jeff Jarrett and Pat Tanaka (w/Jerry Jarrett)
JT Southern vs The Super Destroyer
Paul Diamond vs Ron Sexton

8/1/86 Huntsville, AL - Madison County Coliseum
--14 Man, $5,000 Battle Royal--
Bam Bam Bigelow and Larry Sharpe vs Hillbilly Elmer and Jerry Lawler
Austin Idol vs The Super Destroyer
--plus an Alabama Junior Heavyweight Championship Match--
--Nick Gulas promoter

8/2/86 Amory, MS
Jeff Jarrett & Pat Tanaka beat Akio Sato & Tarzan Goto dq
Big Red Reese & King Cobra beat Memphis Vice
JT Southern won battle royal


8/2/86 Memphis, TN - WMC 5 TV Studios
JT Southern vs. Mike Murphy
The Mod Squad (Basher & Spike) & Mr. Universe (Spike Johnson) vs. David Haskins, Jerry Garvin & Benny Trailer
Jerry Lawler vs. Juicy Johnny
Jeff Jarrett, Paul Diamond & Pat Tanaka vs. Keith Roberson & Rough & Ready
Memphis Vice (Bryant & Winston) vs. Rock Steady Crew
Tarzan Goto and Akio Sato d. Dave Baker and Tracy Smothers
Bam Bam Bielow d. Jim Jameson and David Johnson

8/2/86 Nashville, TN - Sports Arena
--16 Man Battle Royal for Southern Title--
Bam Bam Bigelow (w/Larry Sharpe) vs Jerry Lawler
Fire and Flame (w/Billy Spears) vs Jos LeDuc and The Giant Hillbilly
The Nightmares and JT Southern vs The MOD Squad and JD Costello
The Super Destroyer vs Paul Diamond
Tracy Smothers vs Keith Roberson
Tex Golden vs Tom Branch

8/4/86 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Jerry Lawler beat Bam Bam Bigelow dq
Fire & Flame beat Jos Leduc & Giant Hillbilly
Jeff Jarrett & Pat Tanaka bet Akio Sato & Tarzan Goto dq
Spike of Mod Squad beat Ken Wayne
Mr. Universe(Spike Johnson) beat JT Southern
Basher beat Danny Davis
Paul Diamond beat Gypsy Joe
Tracy Smothers beat Ron Sexton

8/5/86 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Bam Bam Bigelow vs Jerry Lawler
Fire and Flame vs Jos LeDuc and Giant Hillbilly
The Nightmares and JT Southern vs The Mod Squad and JD Costello
Akio Sato and Tarzan Goto vs Jeff Jarrett and Pat Tanaka (No DQ)
Paul Diamond vs Gypsy Joe
Tracy Smothes vs Ron Sexton

8/6/86 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
The Super Destroyer vs Tracy Smothers
Tex Golden vs Tom Branch
Paul Diamond vs Ron Sexton
Tarzan Goto and AKio Sato vs Jeff Jarrett and Pat Tanaka (No DQ)
Basher, Spike and JD Costello vs The Nightmares and JT Southern
Jerry Lawler vs Bam Bam Bigelow
--Battle Royal to determine new Southern HC (but, as we know, it's always in Memphis)

8/7/86 Lexington, KY - Rupp Arena
--20 Man Battle Royal to Crown new Southern Champion
Fire and Flame (W/Billy Spears) vs Jos LeDuc and Jerry Lawler
The MOD Squad and JD Costello vs The Nightmares and JT Southern
Jerry Lawler vs Bam Bam Bigelow (w/Larry Sharpe)
Tarzan Goto and AKio Sato (w/Tojo Yamamoto) vs Jeff Jarrett and Pat Tanaka (w/Jerry Jarrett)
The Mad Russian and Ron Sexton vs Roger Ruffin and Kenny McQuire
Gypsy Joe vs Tex Golden


8/9/86 Memphis, TN - WMC 5 TV Studios
Akio Sato & Tarzan Goto d. Mike Murphy & David Haskins
JT Southern d. Keith Eric
Mr. Universe d. Jim Jameson
Spike d. David Baker
Fire (Bass) & Flame (Rhodes) L via DQ Phil Hickerson & Joe Leduc
Paul Diamond, Pat Tanaka, Jeff Jarrett & Tracy Smothers d. Juicy Johnny, Ron Sexton & Rough & Ready

8/9/86 Nashville, TN - Sports Arena
Bam Bam Bigelow (w/Larry Sharpe) vs Phil Hickerson
The Nightmare #2 vs Spike (w/JD Costello)
The Nightmare #1 vs Basher (w/JD Costello)
JT Southern vs Mr. Universe (w/JD Costello) --Triple Challenge for $5,000
Fire and Flame vs Jos LeDuc and Tracy Smothers
Memphis Vice vs The Rock Steady Crew

8/11/86 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Memphis Vice beat The Nightmares
--Mid-America Title Tournament --
--Quarterfinals--
Basher beat Paul Diamond
JT Southern beat Spike
Tracy Smothers beat Mr. Universe
Ron Sexton beat David Haskins
--SemiFinals--
Tracy Smothers d. Ron Sexton
Basher d. JT Southern
--Finals--
Tracy Smothers beat Mod Squad Basher to win the vacant Mid-America Title
The Killer (The Snowman; Eddie Crawford) no contest Bam Bam Bigelow
Fire & Flame beat Jos Leduc & Phil Hickerson
Jeff Jarrett & Pat Tanaka & Austin Idol beat Mr. Sato & Tarzan Goto & Tojo Yamamoto

8/12/86 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Bam Bam Bigelow vs Austin Idol
Jeff Jarrett and Pat Tanaka vs Akio Sato and Tarzan Goto (Kendo Stick Lumberjack)
The Nightmare #1 vs Spike
JR Southern vs Mr. Universe
The Nightmare #2 vs Basher
Paul Diamond vs Ron Sexton
The Mad Russian vs Tony Marino

8/12/86 Trenton, TN - Gibson County Fairgrounds
--10 Man Battle Royal $1,000--
Fire and Flame vs Jos LeDuc and Giant Hillbilly
Tracy Smothers vs Gypsy Joe
Lou Winston vs King Cobra
David Haskins vs Jerry Bryant

8/13/86 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Ron Sexton vs Tracy Smothers
JT Southern vs Mr. Universe (Triple Challenge #1)
Basher vs Danny Davis (Triple Challenge #2)
Ken Wayne vs Spike (Triple Challenge #3)
Bam Bam Bigelow vs Paul Diamond
Tarzan Goto and Akio Sato vs Jeff Jarret and Pat Tanaka (Kendo Stick)

8/16/86 Memphis, TN - WMC 5 TV Studios
Tracy Smothers d. Juicy Johnny
Mr. Universe vs. David Johnson
The Killer d. The Red Demons
Akio Sato & Tarzan Goto d. Jerry Garmon & Benny Trailer
(Handicap) Bam Bam Bigelow d. Larry Santana & David Haskins
Fire (Bass) & Flame (Rhodes) DCOR. Giant Hillbilly & Phil Hickerson
Jeff Jarrett, Paul Diamond & Pat Tanaka d. The Mod Squad (Basher & Spike) & Ron Sexton

8/16/86 Nashville, TN - Sports Arena Fairgrounds
Pat Tanaka, Jeff Jarrett and Jerry Lawler d. Akio Sato, Tarzan Goto and Tojo Yamamoto
The Killer (w/Kenny Dees) d. Bam Bam Bigelow (W/Larry Sharpe) DQ
The Giant Hillbilly (sub Jos LeDuc) and Phil Hickerson d. Fire and Flame DQ
--Mid-America Title Tournament--
Paul Diamond vs Basher
JT Southern vs Spike
Mr. Universe vs Tracy Smothers
Ron Sexton vs David Haskins
Tracy Smothers d. Basher to win Mid-America Title

8/18/86 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Jeff Jarrett & Pat Tanaka & Austin Idol no contest Akio Sato & Tarzan Goto & Kabuki
The Killer beat Bam Bam Bigelow dq
Fire & Flame beat Phil Hickerson & Giant Hillbilly
Tracy Smothers beat Mr. Universe
Mod Squad beat Paul Diamond & JT Southern
Tarzan Cobra drew Ron Sexton

8/19/86 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Jeff Jarrett, Austin Idol and Pat Tanaka vs Akio Sato and Tarzan Goto, and Kabuki
Bam Bam Bigelow vs The Killer
Fire and Flame vs Jos LeDuc and Phil Hickerson
--One Night Tournament for Mid-America Title--
Paul Diamond vs Basher
JT Southern vs Spike
Mr. Universe vs Tracy Smothers
David Haskins vs Ron Sexton

8/20/86 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Tarzan Goto, Akio Sato and The Great Kabuki vs Giant Hillbilly, Jeff Jarrett, and Pat Tanaka
Bam Bam Bigelow vs The Killer
--One Night Tournament for Mid-America Title--
Paul Diamond vs Basher
JT Southern vs Spike
Mr. Universe vs Tracy Smothers
David Haskins vs Ron Sexton

8/21/86 Cadiz, KY - High School

8/86? Glasgow, KY
Akio Sato and Tarzan Goto d. Jeff Jarrett and Pat Tanaka
Tracy Smothers d. Tony Falk
Jerry Jarrett d. Tojo Yamamoto
The Ninja and Big Bubba d. Ric McCord and John Paul
Jeff Jarrett won 12 man BR

8/23/86 Memphis, TN - WMC 5 TV Studios
Tracy Smothers, Paul Diamond & JT Southern vs. Ron Sexton & Memphis Vice
Fire (Bass) & Flame (Rhodes) © vs. The Mod Squad (Basher & Spike)
Jeff Jarrett & Pat Tanaka vs. The Renegades
Akio Sato & Tarzan Goto vs. Jim Jameson & Mad Dog
(Handicap) Bam Bam Bigelow vs. Jerry Garvin & Benny Trailer
Jerry Lawler & Giant Hillbilly vs. Mr, Universe & Knighthawk

8/23/86 Springfield, TN - The Center

8/25/86 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Bam Bam Bigelow & Larry Sharpe beat Killer & Jerry Lawler
Fire & Flame beat Mod Squad
Jeff Jarrett & Pat Tanaka beat Tarzan Goto & Akio Sato to win the International Tag Team Titles
Tracy Smothers beat Ron Sexton
Giant Hillbilly beat Red Demons (Handicap Match)
Paul Diamond no contest Mr Universe
JT Southern beat Jerry Bryant dq
Big Lou Winston beat King Cobra
Gypsy Joe beat Big Red Reese
David Haskins beat Nighthawk


8/26/86 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Jeff Jarrett and Pat Tanaka vs Akio Sato and Tarzan Goto
Bam Bam Bigelow vs The Killer
Fire and Flame vs Giant Hillbilly and Paul Diamond
Tracy Smothers vs Mr. Universe
Spike and Basher vs Bill Helm and JT Southern
Ron Sexton vs David Haskins

8/27/86 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Basher and Spike vs David Haskins and JT Southern
Mr. Universe vs Tracy Smothers
Fire and Flame vs Paul Diamond and Giant Hillbilly (No DQ - Titles vs Mask)
Bam Bam Bigelow (w/Larry Sharpe) vs The Killer (Kenny Dees handcuffed to Larry Sharpe)
Tarzan Goto and Akio Sato (w/Tojo Yamamoto) vs Jeff Jarrett and Pat Tanaka (w/Jerry Jarrett)(Titles vs Jeff Jarrett's hair)

8/28/86 Nashville, TN - Sports Arena
Tracy Smothers vs Mr. Universe (w/JD Costello)
Tojo Yamamoto vs Pat Tanaka (Judo Jacket Match)
Jeff Jarrett vs Ron Sexton
Fire and Flame vs The Giant Hillbilly and Phil Hickerson
Bam Bam Bigelow (w/Larry Sharpe) vs The Killer (w/Kenny Dees) (Sharpe handcuffed to Dees)
The MOD Squad (w/JD Costello) vs Paul Diamond and JT Southern

8/29/86 Blytheville, AR - American Legion Arena
Bam Bam Bigelow (w/Larry Sharpe) vs Jerry Lawler (w/Kenny Dees)
Tracy Smothers vs Mr. Universe
Akio Sato and Tarzan Goto (w/Tojo Yamamoto) vs Jeff Jarrett and Pat Tanaka
Spike (w/JD Costello) vs The Giant Hillbilly
Basher (w/JD Costello) vs JT Southern

8/30/86 Memphis, TN - WMC 5 TV Studios
JT Southern vs. The Red Demon
Jerry Lawler & The Killer vs. The Scorpions
Giant Hillbilly and Cousin Junior d. Fire (Bass) & Flame (Rhodes) to win
The Miami New Breed (Power & Fear) vs. Jerry Garvin & Benny Trailer
Akio Sato & Tarzan Goto vs. David Haskins & William Thompson
Jeff Jarrett & Pat Tanaka vs. Juicy Johnny & Keith Roberson

8/30/86 Nashville, TN - Fairgrounds
The MOD Squad (w/JD Costello) vs Fire and Flame
Pat Tanaka and Jeff Jarrett vs Akio Sato and Tarzan Goto (International Tag Team Titles vs Jeff's Hair)
Giant Hillbilly and Jerry Lawler vs Lou Winston and Jerry Bryant
JT Southern vs Gypsy Joe
The Miami New Breed vs David Haskins and King Cobra

8/30/86 Chattanooga, TN - Engel Stadium
Paul Diamond d. Jerry Bryant
Tracy Smothers d. Ron Sexton
Jerry Lawler and Uncle Elmer d. Jerry Bryant and Lou Winston

9/1/86 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Double Elimination Death Match
Bam Bam Bigelow & Larry Sharpe beat Killer & Jerry Lawler
Fire & Flame beat Giant Hillbilly & Cousin Junior to win the Southern Tag Team Titles
Tracy Smothers beat Kabuki dq
Akio Sato & Tarzan Goto beat Jeff Jarrett & Pat Tanaka to win the International Tag Team Titles
Mod Squad beat Miami New Breed
Paul Diamond beat Mr. Universe
JT Southern beat Ron Sexton

9/2/86 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Jerry Lawler and The Killer vs Bam Bam Bigelow and Larry Sharpe
Fire and Flame vs Spike and Basher
Akio Sato and Tarzan Goto vs Jeff Jarrett and Pat Tanaka
The Great Kabuki vs Paul Diamond
JT Southern and Bill Helm vs The Miami New Breed (Power and Fear???) (Lou Winston and Jerry Bryant) ???
Mr. Universe vs Steve Marino

9/3/86 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Akio Sato and Tarzan Goto vs Jeff Jarrett and Pat Tanaka (Titles vs Sato and Goto's hair)
Fire and Flame vs Spike and Basher (w/JD Costello)
Jerry Lawler and The Killer (w/Kenny Dees) vs Bam Bam Bigelow and Larry Sharpe
Tracy Smothers vs the Great Kabuki (or the Ninja aka Tony Burton)
Giant Hillbilly vs Mr. Universe
Paul Diamond vs Ron Sexton

9/4/86 Lexington, KY - Rupp Arena
The Great Kabuki, Akio Sato and Tarzan Goto (w/Tojo Yamamoto) vs Jerry Lawler, Jeff Jarrett and Pat Tanaaka (w/Jerry Jarrett)
Bam Bam Bigelow vs The Killer (Larry Sharpe handcuffed to Kenny Dees)
Fire and Flame vs The Mod Squad (w/JD Costello) (Titles and Masks)
NWA World Women's Champion: Debbie Combs vs Despina Montagues
Tracy Smothers vs Mr. Universe
The Miami New Breed vs JT Southern and Paul Diamond
Ron Sexton and Gypsy Joe vs David Haskins and Giant Hillbilly

9/6/86 Memphis, TN - WMC 5 TV Studios
The Great Kabuki vs. David Haskins
Jerry Lawler vs. Basher
Jeff Jarrett & Pat Tanaka vs. Memphis Vice (Bryant & Winston)
Akio Sato & Tarzan Goto vs. William Thompson & Mike Jackson

9/6/86 Nashville, TN - Sports Arena
David Haskins and Mike Jackson vs Jerry Bryant and Lou Winston (aka Memphis Vice, aka Miami New Breed)
Mr. Universe vs Tracy Smothers
Basher and Spike vs Paul Diamond and JT Southern
Cousin Junior and Giant Hillbilly vs Fire and Flame (Titles vs Mask)
Tarzan Goto and Akio Sato (w/Tojo Yamamoto) vs Jeff Jarrett and Pat Tanaka (Sato's and Goto's hair vs Titles)
Austin Idol vs The Great Kabuki

9/7/86 Jackson, TN - Coliseum
Jerry Lawler and The Killer vs Bam Bam Bigelow and Larry Sharpe
Austin Idol vs The Great Kabuki
Fire and Flame vs Phil Hickerson and The Giant Hillbilly
Akio Sato and Tarzan Goto (w/Tojo Yamamoto) vs Jeff Jarrett and Pat Tanaka (w/Jerry Jarrett) (Kendo Stick Match)
Tracy Smothers vs Mr. Universe
The MOD Squad (w/JD Costello) vs Paul Diamond and JT Southern
Ron Sexton vs David Haskins

9/8/86 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Jerry Lawler beat Bam Bam Bigelow to win the Southern Title
Austin Idol beat Kabuki dq
Jeff Jarrett and Pat Tanaka d. Akio Sato & Tarzan Goto dq
Tracy Smothers beat Ninja(Tony Burton) to win Mid America title
Jeff Jarrett & Pat Tanaka beat Memphis Vice
Fire & Flame & Torch(Larry Wright) beat Giant Hillbilly & Cousin Junior & Killer
Paul Diamond & Tracy Smothers beat Mod Squad
Jerry Bryant beat JT Southern
Big Lou beat Van Van Horne
David Haskins drew Mike Jackson

9/9/86 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Jerry Lawler vs Bam Bam Bigelow (Texas Death Match)
Austin Idol vs The Great Kabuki
Fire and Flame vs Giant Hillbilly (Stan Frazier) and Cousin Junior
Akio Sato and Tarzan Goto vs Jeff Jarrett and Pat Tanaka
Tracy Smothers vs Mike Jackson
Spike and Basher vs Paul Diamond and JT Southern

9/10/86 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Jerry Lawler d. Bam Bam Bigelow (Texas Death)
Fire and Flame vs Giant Hillbilly (Stan Frazier) and Cousin Junior (titles vs mask)
Akio Sato and Tarzan Goto (w/Tojo Yamamoto) vs Jeff Jarrett and Pat Tanaka (2 referees)
Tracy Smothers vs MOD Squad Spike (w/JD Costello)
MOD Squad Basher (w/JD Costello) vs Paul Diamond

9/13/86 Memphis, TN - WMC 5 TV Studios
The Ninja (Tony Burton) d. Tracy Smothers to win the Mid-America Title
Jerry Lawler vs. The Torch (Larry Wright)
Jerry Lawler d. Flame
Fire d. Jerry Lawler
Akio Sato & Tarzan Goto vs. David Johnson & Jim Jameson
Memphis Vice (Bryant & Winston) vs. Jim Jameson & David Haskins
Fire (Bass) & Flame (Rhodes) vs. William Thompson & Mike Murphy

9/13/86 Jonesboro, AR

9/15/86 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Jerry Lawler & Bam Bam Bigelow beat beat Missing Link (Man Mountain Link) & Larry Sharpe
Giant Hillbilly & Cousin Junior & Tommy Rich beat Fire & Flame & Torch
Gentle Ben the Bear beat Tojo Yamamoto & JD Costello
Jeff Jarrett & Pat Tanaka beat Akio Sato & Tarzan Goto dq
Paul Diamond & Tracy Smothers beat Mod Squad
Killer beat Jerry Bryant
Big Lou Winston beat Nick Adams

9/17/86 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Jerry Lawler & Bam Bam Bigelow vs beat Missing Link (Man Mountain Link) & Larry Sharpe
Giant Hillbilly & Cousin Junior & Tommy Rich vs Fire & Flame & Torch
Gentleman Ben the Wrestling Bear vs Tojo Yamamoto
Jeff Jarrett & Pat Tanaka vs Akio Sato & Tarzan Goto
The MOD Squad vs Tracy Smothers and Paul Diamond
Nick Adams vs The Ninja

9/19/86 Charlotte, TN - Junior HS


9/20/86 Memphis, TN - WMC 5 TV Studios
The Killer vs. Eddie Winters
Tracy Smothers & Paul Diamond vs. Rough & Ready
Akio Sato & Tarzan Goto vs. William Thompson & Van Van Horn
Fire (Bass) & Flame (Rhodes) vs. Jeff Jarrett & Pat Tanaka

9/24/86 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Fire and Flame d. Jerry Lawler and Paul Diamond
Jeff Jarrett and Pat Tanaka d. Akio Sato & Tarzan Goto (w/Tojo Yamamoto)
Tracy Smothers d. Man Mountain Link (sub Jet Starr)
Giant Hillbilly vs Man Mountain Link
Cousin Junior d. Torch

9/26/86 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Jerry Lawler & Tommy Rich beat Fire & Flame (Loser Leaves Town vs Masks)
Fire & Flame won tag team battle royal
Akio Sato & Tarzan Goto beat Paul Diamond & Giant Hillbilly
Tracy Smothers beat Ninja to win the Mid-America Title
Jeff Jarrett & Pat Tanaka beat Memphis Vice
King Cobra beat Torch
Jerry Jarrett beat Tojo Yamamoto
att: 9000

9/27/86 Memphis, TN - WMC 5 TV Studios
Akio Sato, Tarzan Goto & The Ninja vs. Mike Murphy, Jim Jameson & David Haskins
Memphis Vice (Bryant & Winston) vs. Jeff Jarrett & Pat Tanaka
Tommy Rich vs. Keith Roberson
Dirty Rhodes & Don Bass vs. Jerry Garvin & Benny Trailer
Ric McCord & John Paul vs. Rough & Ready

9/27/86 Murfreesboro, TN - National Guard Armory
Jerry Lawler vs Man Mountain Link
Akio Sato, Tarzan Goto and Tojo Yamamoto vs Jeff Jarrett, Pat Tanaka and George Gulas
Ginger the Wrestling Bear vs Chris Colt
Tracy Smothers vs Moondog Moriarty? Moondog Moretti?

9/29/86 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Dirty Rhodes & Don Bass no contest Jerry Lawler & Tommy Rich
Tracy Smothers beat The Ninja
Rick McCord & John Paul beat Jerry Bryant & Lou Winston
Giant Hillbilly beat Torch dq
Pat Tanaka beat Nikita Mulkovich
Jeff & Jerry Jarrett beat Akio Sato & Tarzan Goto (Strap On a Pole Match)

10/1/86 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Jet Starr vs Torch (Larry Wright)
Jeff Jarrett and Pat Tanaka d. The Torch (sub Rick Link) and Nikita Mulkavich
Tracy Smothers d. The Ninja
Tarzan Goto and AKio Sato (w/Tojo Yamamoto) d. John Paul and Ric McCord
Jerry Jarrett d. Tojo Yamamoto
Jerry Lawler and Tommy Rich d. Fire and Flame (w/Torch) (unmasked as Don Bass, Dirty Rhodes and Larry Wright)

10/3/86 Clarksville, TN - Northwest HS

10/4/86 Memphis, TN - WMC 5 TV Studios
Akio Sato & Tarzan Goto vs. The Bryant Brothers (Randy & Robert)
Memphis Vice (Bryant & Winston) vs. Jeff Jarrett & Pat Tanaka
Dirty Rhodes, Don Bass & Larry Wright, vs. Jerry Garmen, David Johnson & Jim Jameson
Big Bubba vs. David Haskins
Excitement Incorporated (Ric McCord & John Paul Demann) vs. Keith Eric & The Invader
Jerry Lawler d. Nikita Mulkavich


10/4/86 Nashville, TN - Sports Arena
Dirty Rhodes & Don Bass won tag team battle royal
Jeff & Jerry Jarrett beat Akio Sato & Tarzan Goto
Jerry Lawler & Tracy Smothers no contest Dirty Rhodes & Don Bass
Ric McCord & John Paul Demann beat Boy Tony & The Ninja
Big Bubba beat Pat Tanaka
Larry Wright beat David Haskins

10/5/86 Jackson, TN - Coliseum
--16 Man 2 Ring Triple Chance Battle Royal--
Jerry Jarrett vs Tojo Yamamoto
Fire and Flame vs Jerry Lawler and Jett Starr (???)
Akio Sato and Tarzan Goto vs Ric McCord and John Paul
Jeff Jarrett and Pat Tanaka vs Man Mountain Link and Nikita Mulkavich
Tracy Smothers vs The Ninja
Giant Hillbilly vs Boy Tony

10/6/86 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Jerry Lawler won battle royal
Jeff Jarrett & Jerry Lawler (most likely Jerry Jarrett) beat Akio Sato & Tarzan Goto & Tojo Yamamoto dq
Jerry Lawler beat Dirty Rhodes dq
Big Bubba beat Pat Tanaka to win vacant International Title
Boy Tony beat Tracy Smothers to win the Mid-America Title
Jerry Bryant & Lou Winston beat William Thompson & Davey Haskins
att: 6,500

10/8/86 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Larry Wright (sub Nikita Mulkavich) d. Speedy Tall Tree (Tim Renesto)
Big Bubba and Boy Tony d. John Paul and Ric McCord
Tracy Smothers d. Man Mountain Link (sub The Ninja (Tony Burton) )
Tarzan Goto and Akio Sato vs Jeff Jarrett and Jerry Jarrett (pole/strap)
Don Bass and Dirty Rhodes vs Tommy Rich and Pat Tanaka
Dirty Rhodes and Don Bass won 16 man $10,000 tag team BR

10/10/86 Hopkinsville, KY - Western Kentucky State Fairgrounds Convention Center
12-man battle royal for $1000
Six Man Pole/Strap Match: Tojo Yamamoto, Akio Sato & Tarzan Goto vs. Jerry Jarrett, Jeff Jarrett & Pat Tanaka
Mid-American title: Tracy Smothers vs. Man Mountain Link (w/Playboy Benny Bad)
Boy Tony & Big Bubba vs. Rick McCord & John Paul
Akio Sato vs. Rick McCord
Jeff Jarrett vs. Boy Tony

10/11/86 Memphis, TN - WMC 5 TV Studios
Bubba Monroe vs. Jim Jameson
Boy Tony vs. Mike Murphy
(Handicap) Big Bubba vs. The Bryant Brothers (Randy & Robert)
Akio Sato, Tarzan Goto & The Ninja vs. Tracy Smothers, Pat Tanaka & David Haskins
Dirty Rhodes & Don Bass vs. Excitement Incorporated (McCord & Paul)
Memphis Vice (Bryant & Winston) vs. Tracy Smothers & William Thompson

10/11/86 Nashville, TN - Sports Arena
Akio Sato & Tarzan Goto & Tojo Yamamoto beat Jackie Fargo & Jeff Jarrett, and Jerry Jarrett (ad shows Jerry Jarrett also)
Dirty Rhodes & Don Bass beat Ric McCord & John Paul DeMann
Boy Tony beat Tracy Smothers
Bubba Monroe beat Speedy Tall Tree
Big Bubba beat Freezer Thompson
Pat Tanaka beat Larry Wright


10/13/86 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Jerry Lawler & Austin Idol no contest Dirty Rhodes & Don Bass
Jeff Jarrett & Jerry Lawler (most likely Jerry Jarrett) beat Akio Sato & Tarzan Goto & Tojo Yamamoto dq
Giant Hillbilly beat Big Bubba dq
Boy Tony beat Tracy Smothers dq
Bubba Monroe beat William Thompson
Rick McCord & John Paul beat Man Mountain Link & Larry Wright
Pat Tanaka beat The Ninja
att: 3,500

10/14/86 Louisville, KY
Don Bass and Dirty Rhodes vs John Paul and Ric McCord
Tarzan Goto, Akio Sato and Tojo Yamamoto vs Jeff Jarrett, Jerry Jarrett and Tommy Rich

10/15/86 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Jeff Jarrett, Jerry Jarrett and Tommy Rich d. Akio Sato and Tarzan Goto, and Tojo Yamamoto
Don Bass and Boy Tony (sub Dirty Rhodes) d. John Paul and Ric McCord
Boy Tony d. Tracy Smothers
Big Bubba d. Pat Tanaka
Big Bubba d. David Haskins
Pat Tanaka d. The Ninja
Big Bubba d. The Giant Hillbilly
David Haskins d. Bubba Monroe


10/16/86 Carruthersville, IN - High School

10/17/86 Blytheville, AR - American Legion Arena
--12 Man $1,000 Battle Royal
Jerry Jarrett vs Tojo Yamamoto (Kendo Stick on Pole Match)
Tarzan Goto and Akio Sato (w/Tojo Yamamoto) vs Jeff Jarrett and Pat Tanaka
Boy Tony vs Tracy Smothers
Ric McCord and John Paul vs Big Bubba and Man Mountain Link

10/18/86 Memphis, TN - WMC 5 TV Studios
Pat Tanaka vs. Keith Eric
Dennis Hall vs. David Haskins
Tracy Smothers vs. The Ninja
Jeff Jarrett vs. Larry Wright
Akio Sato, Tarzan Goto, Dirty Rhodes & Don Bass vs. The Bryant Brothers (Randy & Robert), Jerry Garvin & Benny Trailer
Big Bubba & Bubba Monroe vs. Excitement Incorporated (McCord & Paul)

10/20/86 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Hospital Elimination Match
Dirty Rhodes & Don Bass & Tojo Yamamoto & AKio Sato & Tarzan Goto beat Austin Idol & Tommy Rich & Jeff Jarrett & Jerry Jarrett & Jerry Lawler
Big Bubba beat Giant Hillbilly
Tracy Smothers beat Boy Tony to win the Mid-America Title
Ninja beat Pat Tanaka
Excitement, Inc. beat Larry Wright & Keith Robertson
Dennis Hall beat William Thompson
Bubba Monroe beat Davey Haskins
att: 6,000

10/22/86 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Jerry Lawler d. Dirty Rhodes
Jerry Jarrett, Jeff Jarrett and Tommy Rich d. Tarzan Goto, Akio Sato and Tojo Yamamoto (losing team gets 10 lashes)
Tracy Smothers d. Boy Tony
Big Bubba d. The Giant Hillbilly
Pat Tanaka d. The Ninja
Don Bass and Larry Wright d. Excitement Inc.

10/24/86 Huntsville, AL - Madison County Coliseum
--12 Man, $1,000 Back Alley Street Brawl--
Jerry Lawler vs Dirty Rhodes
Hillbilly Elmer and William (The Freezer) Thompson vs The Animals
--plus more
--Nick Gulas Promoter

10/25/86 Memphis, TN - WMC 5 TV Studios
Akio Sato & Tarzan Goto vs. Excitement Incorporated (McCord & Paul)
Don Bass & Larry Wright vs. Jeff Jarrett & Pat Tanaka
Jeff Jarrett vs. The Ninja
(Handicap) Big Bubba vs. Jim Jameson & Mike Murphy
The Animals (Duke Myers & Mike McGuirk) vs. The Bryant Brothers (Randy & Robert)
Memphis Vice (Bryant & Winston) & Bubba Monroe vs. Jerry Lawler, Giant Hillbilly & David Haskins

10/27/86 Memphis, TN - WMC 5 TV Studios
Jerry Lawler beat Dirty Rhodes dq
Jerry Jarrett beat Tojo Yamamoto
Martial Arts Match
Jeff Jarrett & Tommy Rich beat Akio Sato & Tarzan Goto dq
Big Bubba beat Tracy Smothers to win the Mid-America Title
The Animals (Mike McGuirk and Duke Meyers) beat Excitement Inc
Boy Tony d. David Haskins
Don Bass d. Van Van Horne
William Thompson d. Bubba Monroe
Pat Tanaka and Giant Hillbilly d. Dennis Hall and The Ninja

10/29/86 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
The Animals d. The Giant Hillbilly and David Haskins
Big Bubba d. John Paul
The Ninja d. Pat Tanaka (Lumberjack Match)
Tracy Smothers d. Boy Tony
Jerry Jarrett, Jeff Jarrett and Jerry Lawler d. Akio Sato, Tarzan Goto, Tojo Yamamoto and Dirty Rhodes (Handicap Hospital Elimination Match)

11/1/86 Memphis, TN - WMC 5 TV Studios
Jerry Lawler d. Bubba Monroe
(Handicap) Big Bubba d. Jerry Garvin & Benny Trailer
Akio Sato, Tarzan Goto, Don Bass & Dirty Rhodes d. Excitement Incorporated (McCord & Paul), David Haskins & Jim Jameson
The Sheepherders (Boyd & Morgan) d. The Bryant Brothers (Randy & Robert)
($5,000 Purse) 20 Man Battle Royal (Jerry Lawler, Billy Travis. Don Bass, Dirty Rhodes, Jonathan Boyd, Rip Morgan, Akio Sato, Tarzan Goto, Rick McCord, John Paul, The Ninja, Pat Tanaka, Big Bubba, Bubba Monroe, Jeff Jarrett, David Haskins, Jim Jameson, Duke Myers, Mike McGuirk & Larry Wright) - won by The Sheepherders
The Animals (Duke Myers & Mike McGuirk) & Memphis Vice (Bryant & Winston) vs. Jeff Jarrett, Pat Tanaka, Billy Travis & Tracy Smothers

11/2/86 Jackson, TN - Coliseum
Jerry Lawler, Jeff Jarrett and Jerry Jarrett vs Akio Sato and Tarzan Goto, and Tojo Yamamoto (hospital elimination)
Jerry Lawler vs Dirty Rhodes
Big Bubba vs Tracy Smothers
Boy Tony vs Billy Travis
The Sheepherders vs Excitement Inc.
Pat Tanaka vs The Ninja
Don Bass vs David Haskins

11/3/86 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Jerry Lawler & Big Bubba beat Dirty Rhodes & Don Bass to win the Southern Tag Team Titles
Jerry Lawler beat Dirty Rhodes
Jeff Jarrett & Paul Diamond beat Akio Sato & Tarzan Goto to win the International Tag Team Titles
Jeff Jarrett & Eddie Marlin beat Akio Sato & Tarzan Goto
Jerry Jarrett beat Tojo Yamamoto (Boxing Match)
Tojo Yamamoto beat Jerry Jarrett
Billy Joe Travis & Giant Hillbilly beat Boy Tony & Pat Rose
The Sheepherders (Boyd & Bigfoot) beat Rick McCord & John Paul
Tracy Smothers & Pat Tanaka beat Duke Meyers & Mike McGuirk

--Note Southern Tag Team Titles vacant when Big Bubba turns on Lawler after winning the match

11/4/86 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Jerry Jarrett vs Tojo Yamamoto
Akio Sato and Tarzan Goto vs Jeff Jarrett and Billy Travis
Dirty Rhodes vs Jerry Lawler

11/5/86 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Jerry Lawler vs Dirty Rhodes (Bullrope)
Akio Sato & Tarzan Goto vs Jeff Jarrett and Billy Travis (Sato and Goto lost International TTC on 11/3)
Big Bubba vs Tracy Smothers (Smothers already lost Mid-America Title to Big Bubba, and was then vacated)
The Ninja and Boy Tony vs Pat Tanaka and Pat Rose
Don Bass vs John Paul
Ric McCord vs Larry Wright

11/6/86 Vincennes, IN - High School
Akio Sato, Tarzan Goto and Tojo Yamamoto vs Jeff Jarrett, Jerry Jarrett and Pat Tanaka (6 man strap match)
Ric McCord and John Paul (Excitement, Inc.) vs The Sheepherders (Jonathan Boyd and Rip Morgan)
Jerry Jarrett vs Tojo Yamamoto
plus Billy Travis, Tracy Smothers, The Animals and more (6 matches total)

11/8/86 Memphis, TN - WMC 5 TV Studios
1. Akio Sato & Tarzan Goto d. Jeff Jarrett & Paul Diamond to win the International Tag Team Titles
2. The Rock & Roll RPMs (Davis & Lane) vs. David Razor & Keith Eric
3. The Sheepherders (Boyd & Morgan) vs. Tony Parks & David Haskins
4. Jerry Lawler & Hillbilly Elmer vs. Boy Tony & Dennis Hall

11/10/86 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
--Southern Tag Team Title Tournament --
--First Round--
Tracy Smothers & Giant Hillbilly beat The Animals
Akio Sato & Tarzan Goto beat Paul Diamond & Pat Tanaka
Jeff Jarrett & Billy Travis beat Big Bubba & Goliath dq
Sheepherders beat John Paul Demann & Ric McCord
Jerry Lawler & Tommy Rich beat Ninja & Boy Tony
--Quarterfinals--
Akio Sato & Tarzan Goto beat Tracy Smothers & Giant Hillbilly
Sheepherders drew Jerry Lawler & Tommy Rich, Sheeps win a coin toss to advance
--SemiFinals
Jeff Jarrett & Billy Travis beat Akio Sato & Tarzan Goto
The Sheepherders get a bye
--Finals--
Sheepherders beat Jeff Jarrett & Billy Travis to win the Southern Tag Team Titles
Jerry Lawler beat Big Bubba dq (Lights Out Match)


11/11/86 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Goliath vs Pat Tanaka
Bigfoot and JOnathan Boyd vs Tommy Rich and Billy Travis
Jerry Jarrett vs Tojo Yamamoto
Tarzan Goto and Akio Sato vs Paul Diamond and Jeff Jarrett

11/12/86 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Goliath vs Pat Tanaka
Jeff Jarrett & Paul Diamond vs Akio Sato & Tarzan Goto
Jeff Jarrett & Eddie Marlin vs Akio Sato & Tarzan Goto
Jerry Jarrett vs Tojo Yamamoto
Tojo Yamamoto vs Jerry Jarrett
Bigfoot and Jonathan BOyd vs Tommy Rich and Billy Travis
Big Bubba and Jerry Lawler vs Don Bass and Dirty Rhodes
Dirty Rhodes vs Jerry Lawler

11/13/86 Owensboro, KY - Davis County HS
Akio Sato and Tarzan Goto (w/Tojo Yamamoto) vs Jeff Jarrett and Paul Diamond
Jonathan Boyd and Bigfoot vs Ric McCord and John Paul (Excitement Inc)
Big Bubba vs Billy Travis
Tracy Smothers vs Boy Tony
The Animals vs Pat Tanaka and Pat Rose
--also Jerry Jarrett

11/15/86 Memphis, TN - WMC 5 TV Studios
1. Tarzan Goto & The Ninja vs. Pat Tanaka & Tony Parks
2. The Downtown Connection (Goliath & Big Bubba) vs. The Bryant Brothers (Randy & Robert)
3. Boy Tony vs. Tracy Smothers
4. The Sheepherders (Boyd & Morgan) vs. Jerry Garvin & Benny Trailer
5. Jeff Jarrett & Billy Travis vs. Rough & Ready

11/15/86 Nashville, TN
Big Bubba vs Jerry Lawler

11/17/86 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Big Bubba beat Jerry Lawler dq
Giant Hillbilly beat Goliath to win Super Heavyweight title
Jeff Jarrett & Billy Travis beat Sheepherders to win the Southern Tag Team Titles
RPMs (Mike Davis and Tommy Lane) no contest Akio Sato & Tarzan Goto
Ninja beat Pat Tanaka
Boy Tony beat The Killer forfeit
Tracy Smothers beat Dennis Hall
Paul Diamond beat Tojo Yamamoto
att: 5,000

11/18/86 Louisville, KY - Gardens
the Ninja vs Pat Tanaka
Paul Diamond vs Tojo Yamamoto
Goliath vs Hillbilly Elmer
Bigfoot and Jonathan Boyd vs Jeff Jarrett and Billy Travis
Big Bubba vs Jerry LAwler

11/19/86 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Boy Tony vs John Paul
Tarzan Goto and Akio Sato vs Tracy Smothers and Pat Tanaka
Paul Diamond vs Tojo Yamamoto
Mike McGuirk and Duke Myers vs Mike Davis and Tommy Lane
Jonathan Boyd and Bigfoot vs Jeff Jarrett and Billy Travis

11/20/86 Mount Washington, KY - High School
Jerry Jarrett, Jeff Jarrett
--Battle Royal--

11/21/86 Blytheville, AR - American Legion Arena
Jonathan Boyd and Rip Morgan vs Billy Travis and Jeff Jarrett
Akio Sato and Tarzan Goto (w/Tojo Yamamoto) vs Tommy Lane and Mike Davis
Paul Diamond vs Tojo Yamamoto
Big Bubba vs Tracy Smothers
Pat Tanaka vs Boy Tony

11/22/86 Memphis, TN - WMC 5 TV Studios
1. The Sheepherders (Boyd & Morgan) vs. Jerry Garvin & Benny Trailer
2. Jeff Jarrett, Billy Travis, Tracy Smothers & Paul Diamond vs. Keith Roberson, Dennis Hall, Boy Tony & Mike James
3. The Downtown Connection (Goliath & Big Bubba) vs. Keith Eric & Randy Bryant
4. The Rock & Roll RPMs (Davis & Lane) vs. Jim Jameson & Mike Murphy
5. The Great Kabuki vs. Pat Tanaka
6. Akio Sato & Tarzan Goto vs. John Paul & Tony Parks

11/24/86 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Jerry Lawler beat Big Bubba (Hair vs Hair)
RPMs no contest Akio Sato & Tarzan Goto
Jeff Jarrett & Billy Travis beat Sheepherders (Loser of Fall Leaves Town)
Pat Tanaka beat Ninja (Hair vs Mask)
Giant Hillbilly beat Goliath
Paul Diamond beat Kabuki dq
Tracy Smothers beat Lou Winston
Boy Tony beat John Paul

11/26/86 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Akio Sato and Tarzan Goto vs Tommy Lane and Mike Davis
The Great Kabuki vs Pat Tanaka
Tojo Yamamoto vs Paul Diamond (Tar and Feather)
Giant Hillbilly vs Goliath (World Super Heavyweight Title)
Billy Travis and Jeff Jarrett vs Jonathan Boyd and Bigfoot
Jerry Lawler vs Big Bubba (if Lawler wins, gets 5 minutes with Dowtown Bruno)

11/27/86 Jackson, TN - Coliseum
Jerry Lawler vs Big Bubba (w/Downtown Bruno)
Jeff Jarrett amd Billy Travis vs The Sheepherders (Jonathan Boyd and Big Foot)
--One Night Tournament for the Mid-America Title--
--First Round Matches--
Paul Diamond vs Akio Sato
Goliath (w/Downtown Bruno) vs Tracy Smothers
Boy Tony vs Tommy Lane (RPM #2)
The Great Kabuki vs Pat Tanaka
Tarzan Goto vs Mike Davis (RPM #1)
--Finals--
The Great Kabuki d. Paul Diamond to win vacant Mid-America Title


11/29/86 Memphis, TN - WMC 5 TV Studios
(Handicap) The Downtown Connection (Goliath & Big Bubba) vs. Randy Bryant, Ed Mattox, Jim Jameson & Mike Murphy
Akio Sato & Tarzan Goto vs. Jerry Garvin & Benny Trailer
The Great Kabuki & Tony Burton vs. Paul Diamond & Pat Tanaka
Jerry Lawler, Jeff Jarrett & Billy Travis vs. Memphis Vice (Bryant & Winston) & Boy Tony

12/1/86 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Big Bubba beat Jerry Lawler (Throw in the Towel Match)
Kabuki & Tojo Yamamoto beat Paul Diamond & Pat Tanaka dq
RPMs beat Memphis Vice
Jeff Jarrett & Billy Travis ddq Akio Sato & Tarzan Goto
Tony Burton beat John Paul
Boy Tony & Goliath beat Tracy Smothers & Davey Haskins
Jeff Jarrett beat Jonathon Boyd

12/3/86 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
The Ninja vs Pat Tanaka (Mask vs Hair)
The Great Kabuki vs Paul Diamond
Akio Sato and Tarzan Goto vs Mike Davis and Tommy Lane
Jeff Jarrett and Billy Travis vs Jonathan Boyd and Bigfoot (loser leave town)
Jerry Lawler vs Big Bubba (2/3 falls)

12/6/86 Memphis, TN - WMC 5 TV Studios
Tracy Smothers vs. Boy Tony
The Downtown Connection (Goliath & Big Bubba) vs. Jim Jameson & Mike Murphy
The Great Kabuki vs. Ed Mattox
Tommy Rich vs. Keith Eric
The Rock & Roll RPMs (Davis & Lane) d. Jeff Jarrett & Billy Travis to win the Southern Tag Team Titles

12/6/86 Nashville, TN - Sports Arena
Goliath d. Speedy Tall Tree
Boy Tony d. John Paul
Tarzan Goto and Akio Sato DDQ Jeff Jarrett and Billy Travis
Big Bubba d. Tracy Smothers
Paul Diamond and Pat Tanaka d. The Great Kabuki and Tojo Yamamoto
Jeff Jarrett d. Jonathan Boyd
Tommy Lane and Mike Davis DDQ Steve Keirn and Tracy Smothers

12/7/86 Jackson, TN - Coliseum
The Fabulous Ones vs The Rock n Roll RPMs
Jonathan Boyd vs Jeff Jarrett (New Zealand Death Box Match)
Jeff Jarrett and Billy Travis vs Akio Sato and Tarzan Goto (w/Tojo Yamamoto) (Title vs Title)
The Great Kabuki vs Pat Tanaka
Tojo Yamamoto vs Paul Diamond (Tar and Feather match)
Big Bubba vs Tracy Smothers
Boy Tony vs John Paul

12/8/86 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Jerry Lawler beat Kabuki DQ
Jeff Jarrett, Billy Joe Travis, Paul Diamond, & Pat Tanaka beat Tojo Yamamoto, Akio Sato, Tarzan Goto, & Jonathon Boyd
Jerry Bryant & Lou Winston beat Big Bubba & Goliath when Bubba & Goliath couldn?t beat them twice in the time limit
Boy Tony beat John Paul
Tracy Smothers beat Tony Burton
Steve Keirn & Tracy Smothers beat RPMs

12/10/86 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Boy Tony and Goliath vs John Paul and Tracy Smothers
The Great Kabuki and Tojo Yamamoto vs Pat Tanaka and Paul Diamond (Tag Elimination)
Tarzan Goto and Akio Sato vs Jeff JArrett and Billy Travis
Jeff Jarrett vs Jonathan Boyd (death box match)
Big Bubba vs Jerry Lawler (Throw in the towel match)

12/11/86 Fern Creek, KY - Hgh School

12/13/86 Memphis, TN - WMC 5 TV Studios
The Rock & Roll RPMs (Davis & Lane) vs. The Bryant Brothers (Randy & Robert)
Memphis Vice (Bryant & Winston) vs. Boy Tony & Tony Burton
The Great Kabuki, Akio Sato & Tarzan Goto vs. Ken Mattox, Jim Jameson & David Johnson
The Downtown Connection (Goliath & Big Bubba) vs. William Thompson & Mike Murphy
Jeff Jarrett, Billy Travis & Pat Tanaka vs. The Headhunters(Mike James and Keith Roberson) & Keith Eric

12/13/86 Blytheville, AR - American Legion Arena
--10 Man Tag Team Match--
Jerry Lawler vs Big Bubba (w/Dowtown Bruno)
Tommy Rich vs Goliath (w/Downtown Bruno)
Jerry Bryant and Lou Winston vs David Haskins and John Paul
William Thompson vs The Death Dealer

12/15/86 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Kabuki beat Jerry Lawler
RPMs beat Jeff Jarrett & Billy Travis
Big Bubba beat Tommy Rich dq
Stretcher Match
Paul Diamond & Pat Tanaka beat AKio Sato & Tarzan Goto to win the International Tag Team Titles
Memphis Vice beat Goliath & Downtown Bruno
Johnny Boyd beat David Haskins
Tracy Smothers & John Paul DeMann drew Tony Burton & Boy Tony

12/17/86 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Pat Tanaka vs Tony Burton
Boy Tony vs Paul Diamond
Jeff Jarrett vs Jonathan Boyd (coal miner's glove)
Tommy Lane and Mike Davis vs Tommy Rich and Tracy Smothers
Big Bubba and Goliath vs Jerry Lawler and Lou Winston
Tarzan Goto, The Great Kabuki, Akio Sato and Tojo Yamamoto vs Paul Diamond, Pat Tanaka, Jeff JArrett and Billy Travis

12/18/86 Cloversport, KY - Sports Center

12/20/86 Memphis, TN - WMC 5 TV Studios
1. Jerry Lawler vs. The Golden Terror
2. The Downtown Connection (Goliath & Big Bubba) vs. Ed Mattox & Dennis Upton
3. Jeff Jarrett & Billy Travis vs. Rough & Ready
4. The Rock & Roll RPMs (Davis & Lane) vs. The Dixie Mason Connection (Smothers & Paul)
5. Tarzan Goto, Ken Wayne, Don Bass & Boy Tony vs. Memphis Vice (Bryant & Winston), Paul Diamond & Pat Tanaka

12/20/86 Nashville, TN
Big Bubba, Goliath and Downtown Bruno vs Jerry Lawler, Lou Winston and Jerry Bryant

12/22/86 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Jerry Lawler dcor Tommy Rich
Jeff Jarrett & Billy Travis beat Rock & Roll RPMs dq
Big Bubba & Goliath & Downtown Bruno beat The Memphis Vice & Emily Arthur
Johnny Boyd beat Pat Tanaka
Don Bass & Buddy Wayne beat David Haskins & John Paul DeMann
Back Alley Street Brawl
Tracy Smothers beat Boy Tony
Paul Diamond beat Tarzan Goto

12/24/86 Evansville, IN - Coliseum (no wrestling, due to Christmas)

12/27/86 Memphis, TN - WMC 5 TV Studios
(Handicap) Goliath vs. John Paul & Dennis Upton
Jerry Lawler vs. Keith Eric
Billy Travis, Tracy Smothers, Jeff Jarrett & Paul Diamond vs. Tony Burton, Boy Tony, Jonathan Boyd & Tojo Yamamoto
The Rock & Roll RPMs (Davis & Lane) vs. Benny Trailer & Jerry Garmen
Don Bass, Buddy Wayne & Larry Wright vs. Pat Tanaka & Memphis Vice (Bryant & Winston)

12/27/86 Nashville, TN - Sports Arena
Jonathan Boyd vs Pat Tanaka
Tony Falk vs Tracy Smothers
Soul Train Jones (Virgil) vs Tojo Yamamoto
Paul Diamond vs Tarzan Goto
Big Bubba, Goliath and Downtown Bruno vs Lou Winston, Jerry Bryant and Emily Arthur
Jeff Jarrett and Billy Travis vs Mike Davis and Tommy Lane

12/29/86 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Jerry Lawler beat Tommy Rich
Austin Idol beat Big Bubba dq
Soul Train Jones beat Golaith
RPMs no contest Jeff Jarrett & Billy Travis
Emily Arthur beat Downtown Bruno dq
Loser Wears Panties Match
Tracy Smothers beat Boy Tony dq
Pat Tanaka beat Tony Burton
Jerry Bryant & Lou Winston beat Buddy Wayne & Don Bass
Paul Diamond beat Tojo Yamamoto (I Quit Match)
Jonathon Boyd beat John Paul
att: 5,500

12/31/86 Evansville, IN - No Wrestling

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sun Jun 13th, 2021 06:43 pm
  PM Quote Reply
24th Post
One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 15323
Status: 
Online
Mana: 
10/27/90     Jonesboro, AR @ Earl Bell Community Center- 8pm



Southern Title:  Eddie Gilbert (w/Sam Bass aka Sam Lowe) vs. Jeff Jarrett (w/Randy Hales)
Texas Bullrope Match: Brickhouse Brown vs. Dirty White Boy (w/Dirty White Girl)
Handicap Match: Bill Dundee vs. Sam Bass & Downtown Bruno
Samurai (w/Tojo Yamamoto) vs. Joey Maggs
No Time Limit/No DQ: Hitman Doug Gilbert vs. Nightmare Danny Davis
[size=
]

10/27/90 LINEUP SHEET

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sun Jun 13th, 2021 07:01 pm
  PM Quote Reply
25th Post
One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 15323
Status: 
Online
Mana: 
5/26/90     Jonesboro, AR @ American Legion Arena-8pm



Unified Title: Jerry Lawler vs. Kerry Von Erich
Five Mins. w/Gossett at Stake:
Jeff Jarrett & Billy Tavis vs. The Dirty White Boys (w/Ronnie Gossett)
Southern Title: Superstar Bill Dundee vs. John Tatum (w/Tessa)
The Inhuman vs. Steve Doll
Rex King vs. John Stewart


12/16/89     Jonesboro, AR @ American Legion Arena-8pm

Non-Title: Jerry Lawler vs. Master of Pain (will earn title shot with a victory)
CWA title: Bill Dundee vs. Billy Travis
Dutch Mantell vs. Brian Lee
Dustin Rhodes vs. Soultaker
Christmas Chaos Points Match: Billion Dollar Babies vs. Todd Morton & Chris Champion

1989-1990 Jonesboro Lineup Sheets


Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sun Jun 13th, 2021 10:35 pm
  PM Quote Reply
26th Post
One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 15323
Status: 
Online
Mana: 
12/3/88     Jonesboro, AR @ American Legion Arena-8pm

Bill Dundee & Rick Casey vs. Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden (w/Sylvia)

World Class Light Heavyweight Title: Eric Embry vs. Jeff Jarrett
Samoan Swat Team (Samu/Fatu; w/Buddy Roberts) vs. Steve Cox & Jimmy Garvin
Bill Dundee vs. Sid Vicious
Botswana Beast (w/Skandor Akbar) vs. Scott Steiner
Brian Lee vs. Mean Mike Miller



12-3-88 Jonesboro Lineup Sheet

Last edited on Sun Jun 13th, 2021 10:35 pm by One Fan Gang

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Mon Jun 14th, 2021 03:01 pm
  PM Quote Reply
27th Post
cman73

 

Joined: Tue Jul 12th, 2016
Location:  
Posts: 1086
Status: 
Online
Mana: 
Thank you One Fan Gang! Awesome finds!!! I have some results for a few of those Jonesboro cards. I'll post them here soon.

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Mon Jun 14th, 2021 03:47 pm
  PM Quote Reply
28th Post
One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 15323
Status: 
Online
Mana: 
Are the links to the lineups working okay? I might have a bunch of others yet to discover, but if there are results posted, I will skip over them. It's a bit of a chore to get them prepped but I am doing the links as such just in case the image gets deleted over time; at least the details will be included here longterm.

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Mon Jun 14th, 2021 11:44 pm
  PM Quote Reply
29th Post
cman73

 

Joined: Tue Jul 12th, 2016
Location:  
Posts: 1086
Status: 
Online
Mana: 
Yes I was able to open the links this morning.
If you’re able to post them please do, that way I can check the results vs the lineups and see if there were any substitutions

Last edited on Mon Jun 14th, 2021 11:45 pm by cman73

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Tue Jun 15th, 2021 03:43 am
  PM Quote Reply
30th Post
One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 15323
Status: 
Online
Mana: 
I tried posting the images so they can be seen visibly but it didn't work. The hyperlink to the image is as close as I have been successful in doing.

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

Current time is 06:51 pm Page:  First Page Previous Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  ...  Next Page Last Page    
WowBB Forums > Sports And Wrestling > The Clawmaster's Archives > Tennessee Area Results Top




UltraBB 1.172 Copyright © 2007-2013 Data 1 Systems