WowBB Forums Home 
Home Search search Menu menu Not logged in - Login | Register
WowBB Forums > Sports And Wrestling > The Clawmaster's Archives > Queens, Brooklyn, Nassau, and Suffolk Results 1950 - 1954

 Moderated by: Ron
New Topic Reply Printer Friendly
Queens, Brooklyn, Nassau, and Suffolk Results 1950 - 1954  Rate Topic 
AuthorPost
 Posted: Thu Jun 23rd, 2022 12:49 pm
  PM Quote Reply
1st Post
WongLee
HALL OF FAMER


Joined: Fri Oct 19th, 2007
Location: East Patchogue, New York
Posts: 8749
Status: 
Online
Mana: 
January 3, 1950 - Brooklyn, NY Eastern Parkway Arena
Don Evans vs Sammy Berg
Rocy Colombo vs George Becker
Antone Leone vs Al Alexander
Ray Schwartz vs Fritz Von Wallick
Gene Dubuque vs John Heidemann


January 4, 1950 - Hempstead, NY - Hempstead Garden
Tony Cosenza vs. Lou Bertucci
Pola Curdova vs. Johnny Melas
Hans Hermann vs. Joe Kamiroff
Jack Steele vs. Ivan Kamiroff
Marvin Mercer vs. Tony Martinelli


January 7, 1950 - Brooklyn, NY - Broadway Arena
Mickey Cortolano vs. Joe Ludlum
Fritz Ziegfried vs. John Heideman
Sammy Berg vs. Rocco Colombo
Ray Schwartz vs. Antone Leone
Lord Carlton vs. George Becker


February 5, 1950 - Hempstead, NY - Hempstead Garden
Johnny Melas vs. O'Harra
Mike Lordi vs. Jesse James
Kenny Ackles vs. Joe Morelli
Chick Garibaldi vs. Jack Steele
Walter Podolak vs. Sandor Kovacs


February 20, 1950 - Sunnyside, NY - Sunnyside Garden
John Heidemann vs. Mickey Cortolano
Abe Coleman vs. Al Alexander
Kola Kwariani vs. Babe Sharkey
Gene Dubuque vs. Nat Brown
Antonino Rocca vs. Tarzan Hewitt


March 1, 1950 - Hempstead, NY - Hempstead Garden
Chick Garibaldi vs. Kola Kwariani
Tony Martinelli vs. Steve Gob
Antonino Rocca vs. Kenny Ackles


March 2, 1950 - Ridgewood, NY - Ridgewood Grove
Mike Mazurki over Miguel Torres
Buddy Rogers drew Gene Stanlee


March 9, 1950 - Ridgewood, NY - Ridgewood Grove
Jesse James vs. Tony Cosenza
Marvin Mercer vs. Joe Kameroff
Dutch Schweigert vs. Tony Morelli
Mike Mazurki vs. Hans Hermann
Buddy Rogers vs. Billy Darnell


March 18, 1950 - Brooklyn, NY - Broadway Arena
Sammy Berg vs. Wolf Man
Emil Dusek vs. Mike Mazurki


April 3, 1950 - Sunnyside, NY - Sunnyside Garden
Lord Carlton vs. Hans Kampfer


April 13, 1950 - Ridgewood, NY - Ridgewood Grove
Buddy Rogers vs. Hans Hermann


April 26, 1950 - Hempstead, NY - Hempstead Garden
Jack Dillon vs. Lou Bertucci
Tony Cosenza vs. Nattie Brown
Kola Kwariani vs. Jack Steele
Golden Superman vs. Tony Martinelli
Antonino Rocca vs. Ali Baba


April 29, 1950 - Brooklyn, NY - Broadway Arena
Gene Dubuque vs. Rocky Columbo
Bull Curry vs. Arthur Kappy
Sammy Berg vs. Tarzan Hewitt
Lord Carlton vs. Angelo Savoldi
Ernie Dusek vs. Ovila Asselin


May 6, 1950 - Brooklyn, NY - Broadway Arena
Mike Clancy vs. Arthur Kappy
Kola Kwariani vs. Rocco Columbo
Rudy Dusek vs. Mickey Cortolano
Wally Dusek vs. Sammy Berg
Antonino Rocca vs. Ernie Dusek


May 7, 1950 - Brooklyn, NY - Eastern Parkway Arena
Gene Stanlee vs. Sammy Berg


May 10, 1950 - Hempstead, NY - Hempstead Garden
Harry Finkelstein vs. Ted Tourtas
Jim Austeri vs. Mike Paidousis
Jack Steele vs. Miguel Torres
Tony Martinelli vs. Red Ryan
Gene Stanlee vs. Walter Podolak


May 15, 1950 - Sunnyside, NY - Sunnyside Garden
Tarzan Hewitt vs. Tiger Joe Marsh


June 8, 1950 - Ridgewood, NY - Ridgewood Grove
Mike Paidousis vs. Les Ruffin
Mahmoud Yousef vs. Joe Kamaroff
Lord Carlton vs. Miguel Torres
Gene Stanlee vs. Frank Schafro
Primo Carnera vs. Mike Dillon


June 9, 1950 - Jamaica, NY - Jamaica Arena
Joe Kamaroff vs. Steve Caras
Tiger Joe Marsh vs. Mike Dillon
Kola Kwariani vs. Ivan Kamaroff
Tony Martinelli vs. Mike Mazurki
Antonino Rocca vs. Ted Tourtas


June 16, 1950 - Jamaica, NY - Jamaica Arena
Yousef II vs. Lou Bertucci
Abe Freeman vs. Steve Caras
Steve Gob vs. Hardy Kruskamp
Red Ryan vs. Hans Hermann
Gene Stanlee vs. Ivan Kamaroff


July 8, 1950 - Long Beach, NY - Long Beach Stadium (Promoter: Bill Priestly)
Mike Paidousis vs. Les Ruffin
Yousef II vs. Ivan Kalmikoff
Ace Freeman vs. Deacon Kimball
Tony Cosenza vs. Ted Tourtas
Tony Martinelli vs. Jack Dillon


July 15, 1950 - Long Beach, NY - Long Beach Stadium
Mr. Paris vs. Ivan Kamiroff
Ace Freeman vs. Steve Karis
Tony Cosenza vs. Jack Dillon
Tony Martinelli vs. Ted Tourtas
Walter Podolak vs. Hardy Kruskamp


July 27, 1950 - Ridgewood, NY - Ridgewood Grove
Walter Podolak vs. Farro Rinaldo


August 5, 1950 - Long Beach, NY - Long Beach Stadium
Tony Cosenza vs. Red Ryan
Mike Paidousis vs. Jack Curry
Hardy Kruskamp vs. Mr. Paris
Tony Martinelli vs. Roland Meeker
Stu Hart vs. Steve Gob


October 4, 1950 - Hempstead, NY - Hempstead Garden
Chris Zaharias vs. Ted Tourias
Antonino Rocca vs. Mike Paidousis


October 7, 1950 - Brooklyn, NY - Broadway Arena
Lord Carlton vs. Avila Asselin


October 13, 1950 - Jamaica Arena
Les Ruffin vs. Harold Kanner
Ted Tourtas vs. Pat Muldoon
Kola Kwariani vs. Kenny Ackles
Bobby Ford vs. Golden Superman
Antonino Rocca vs. Bud Curtis


October 14, 1950 - Brooklyn, NY - Broadway Arena
Herbie Freeman vs. Arnold Skaaland
Antonino Rocca vs. Avila Asselin


October 18, 1950 - Sunnyside, NY - Sunnyside Garden
Fritz Ziegfield vs. Jules Larance
Abe Coleman vs. Jim Lewis
George Babich vs. Slim Zimbleman
Ovila Asselin vs. Jack Larance
Don Eagle vs. Tarzan Hewitt


December 16, 1950 - Brooklyn, NY - Broadway Arena
Tiny Mills vs. Big Sam
Nick Lucenti vs. George Harben
Johnny Barend vs. Green Hornet (Jim Henry)



February 16, 1951 - Jamaica, NY - Jamaica Arena
Sandor Szabo vs. Ali Bey


February 17, 1951 - Brooklyn, NY - Broadway Arena
Benito Gardini vs. George Becker
Tony Galento vs. Abe Stein


February 21, 1951 - Hempstead, NY - Hempstead Garden
Chris Zaharias vs. Tony Cosenza
Babe Zaharias vs. Steve Gob
Verne Gagne vs. Kola Kwariani
Lord Carlton vs. Golden Superman
Antonino Rocca vs. Ernie Dusek


February 21, 1951 - Sunnyside, NY - Sunnyside Garden
Sam Weiss over Fritzie Wallick 5:52
Mike Kolonis beat Johnny Heidman 2:02
Tarzan Hewitt over Eddie Falita 16:37
Wally Dusek beat Fritz Ziegfried 13:12
Benito Gardini beat Lou Plummer 15:15


February 22, 1951 - Ridgewood, NY -  Ridgewood Grove
Television Taping:
Sandor Szabo vs. Kenny Ackles
Antonino Rocca vs. Nate Brown


March 1, 1951 - Ridgewood, NY - Ridgewood Grove
Lord Carlton vs. Tony Martinelli
Sandor Szabo vs. Gene Stanlee


March 16, 1951 - Jamaica, NY - Jamaica Arena
Chick Garibaldi vs. Steve Gob
Baron Gattoni vs. Les Ruffin
Golden Superman vs. Ali Bey
Adrian Balligeron vs. Jack Dillon
Bobby Lortl vs. Kimon Kuda


March 21, 1951 - Hempstead, NY - Hempstead Garden (att. 1,100)
George Podolak beat Chris Zaharias 14:30
Ali Bey beat Kimon Kuda 5:30
Adrian Baillargeon over Kola Kwariani 9:40
Antonino Rocca beat Bobby Lortl 12:30


March 22, 1951 - Ridgewood, NY Ridgewood Grove
(Television Taping)
Antonino Rocca vs. Ali Bey


May 5, 1951 - Brooklyn, NY - Broadway Arena
Mickey Cortolano vs. George Harben
Bill Dixon vs. Ralph Fisher
Billy Darnell vs. Johnny Heidemann
Benito Gardini vs. Mike Kilonis
Buddy Rogers vs. Emil Dusek


May 8, 1951 - Ridgewood, NY - Ridgewood Grove
Sandor Szabo vs. Lord Carlton


May 25, 1951 - Jamaica, NY - Jamaica Arena
Chick Garibaldi vs. Clyde Steeves
Tony Cosenza vs. Jim Austeri
Hans Kampfer vs. Jack Steele
Art Walge vs. Les Ruffin
Don Eagle vs. Primo Carnera


June 1, 1951 - Jamaica, NY - Jamaica Arena
Jack Dillon vs. Ivan Kamiroff
Chick Garibaldi vs. Kenny Ackles
Art Walge vs. Kola Kwariani
Jim Austeri vs. Mike Clancy
Antonino Rocca vs. Miguel Torres


June 15, 1951 - Jamaica, NY - Jamaica Arena
(Television Tapings)
Antonino Rocca vs. Primo Carnera


June 30, 1951 - Riverhead, NY - Riverhead Stadium
Dutch Rohde vs. Jack Steele
Marvin Mercer vs. Ray Fender
Tony Milano vs. Tony Colletti
Lenny Montana vs. Homer Rand


July 4, 1951 - Jamaica, NY - Jamaica Arena
Television Taping:
Antonino Rocca vs. Ivan Kameroff


July 16, 1951 - Long Beach, NY - Long Beach Stadium
Tony Cosenza beat Miguel Torres
Art Wald beat Kola Kwariani
Lou Bertrucci over Mike Lordle
Adrian Baillargeon over Mike Ryan
Antonino Rocca beat Bibber McCoy 20:00


September 13, 1951 - Ridgewood, NY - Ridgewood Arena
Television Tapings:
Antonino Rocca vs. Bibber McCoy


September 14, 1951 - Jamaica, NY - Jamaica Arena
Television Taping:
Antonino Rocca vs. Adrian Ballageon


December 8, 1951 - Brooklyn, NY - Broadway Arena
Les Ruffin vs. Buddy Gilbert
Roland Meeker vs. Andre Drapp
Angelo Savoldi vs. Arnold Skaaland
Johnny Heideman vs. Hal Kramer
Ilio DePaolo vs. Aldo Bogni


December 14, 1951 - Jamaica, NY - Jamaica Arena
Steve Gob vs. Les Ruffin
Ike Eakins vs. Charro Azteca
Ace Freeman vs. Jim Austeri
Great Scott vs. Ben Morgan
Antonino Rocca vs. Mario DeSouza



March 19, 1952 - Ridgewood, NY - Ridgewood Grove
(Television Taping)
Antonino Rocca vs. Mario DeSouza


June 19, 1952 - Ridgewood, NY - Ridgewood Grove
(Television Taping)
Antonino Rocca vs. Hard Boiled Haggerty


December 3, 1952 - Sunnyside, NY - Sunnyside Garden
Suni War Cloud & Pedro Escobar vs. Jim Austeri & Johnny Bell
Gene Stanlee vs. Tony Martinelli



January 12, 1953 - Ridgewood, NY - Ridgewood Grove
Clyde Steeves vs. Ben Morgan
Raphael Halpern vs. Verdi
Antonino Rocca vs. Lu Kim


January 20, 1953 - Sunnyside, NY - Sunnyside Garden
Joe Tangero vs. Guy Brunetti
Ace Freeman vs. David Jons
Tony Galento vs. Ernie Natale
Lenny Montana & Jack Dillon vs. Roland Meeker & Gregory Jarque
Gene Stanlee vs. Raphael Halpern


February 2, 1953 - Ridgewood, NY - Ridgewood Grove
Raphael Halpern vs. Ace Freeman
Zebra Kid (Lenny Montana) vs. Lu Kim
Primo Carnera vs. Mighty Ursus


February 19, 1953 - Ridgewood, NY - Ridgewood Grove
Clyde Steeves vs. Dick Bishop
Tony Martinelli vs. Roland Meeker
Guy Brunetti vs. Greg Jarque
David Jons vs. Tiger Marsh
Adrian Baillergeon vs. Chuck Morgan


April 2, 1953 - Ridgewood, NY - Ridgewood Grove
(Television Tapings)
Gene Stanlee vs. Vic Holbrook


June 13, 1953 - Glen Cove, NY - City Park
Raphael Halpern vs. Lenny Montana
Antonino Rocca vs. Mighty Ursus


1954 - No results yet





____________________
"Did Scott Hall fuck Mike Johnson's wife?"

Kriss in the Scott Hall will be dead soon thread
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

Current time is 10:51 pm  
WowBB Forums > Sports And Wrestling > The Clawmaster's Archives > Queens, Brooklyn, Nassau, and Suffolk Results 1950 - 1954 Top




UltraBB 1.172 Copyright © 2007-2013 Data 1 Systems