View single post by clawmaster
 Posted: Thu Jan 17th, 2008 06:12 pm
PM Quote Reply Full Topic
clawmaster

 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
9/18/84 Memphis, TN @ Mid South Coliseum
Pro Wrestling USA TV taping
the Rock N Roll Express: Robert Gibson & Ricky Morton beat the Nightmares
Tony Atlas & Butch Reed beat Kurt Von Hess & Keith Robertson
Road Warriors beat Ken Raper & Mark Regan
Mr. Saito beat Tracey Smothers
Nick Bockwinkel beat Lanny Poffo
Jerry the King Lawler & Tommy Rich beat Dirty White Boys
AWA Champion Rick Martel beat Eddie Gilbert
Fabulous Ones beat the Masked Spoiler & Phil Hickerson
Road Warriors beat Tracey Smothers & Keith Eric
Jerry Lawler & Tommy Rich beat the Nightmares
Superstar Billy Graham beat Ken Raper
Mr. Saito beat Craig Carson
Harley Race beat Dutch Mantel
Fabulous Ones beat the Nightmares
Superstar Billy Graham beat Craig Carson
Dory Funk Jr beat Dutch Mantel
Mr. Saito beat Keith Eric
Rick Martel beat the Masked Spoiler
Tony Atlas & Butch Reed beat Dirty White Boys
Tony Atlas & Butch Reed beat the Masked Spoiler & Keith Roberson
Road Warriors beat Ken Raper & Craig Carson
Jerry Lawler beat Eddie Gilbert
Harley Race & Dory Funk Jr beat Tracey Smothers & Mark Regan
Larry Zbyszko beat Keith Eric
Rock N Roll Express beat Phil Hickerson & Lanny Poffo
Also on hand: Bob Backlund, Terry Funk, Sheik Adnan El-Kaissey
Attendance: 3000

10/23/84 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Pro Wrestling USA TV Taping
Ivan & Nikita Koloff beat Mike Jackson & Jason Walker
Bob Backlund beat Randy Barber
Mr Saito beat Steve Miller
AWA Tag Team Champions Road Warriors beat Gene Ligon & Lee Ramsey
Jerry Lawler beat Randy Barber
Ivan & Nikita Koloff beat Rocky King & Doug Sanders
Mr Saito beat Jason Walker
Bob Backlund beat Mike Jackson
Ricky Steamboat beat Gary Royal
AWA Tag Team Champions Road Warriors beat Steve Miller & Mark Fleming
Ricky Steamboat beat Bobby Bass
Bob Backlund beat Gary Royal
Nikita Koloff beat Mark Fleming
Mr Saito beat Gene Ligon
Jerry Lawler & Tommy Rich beat Randy Barber & Doug Sanders
Carlos Colon beat Mike Jackson

11/15/84 Sumter, SC @ Sumter County Exhibition Center
Pro Wrestling USA TV Taping
Superstar Billy Graham beat Brett Hart
Dick Slater beat Gary Royal
Non Title Match
Harley Race beat NWA Junior Champion Mike Davis
WWC Universal Champion Carlos Colon beat Ben Alexander
US Champion Wahoo McDaniel beat Lee Ramsey
NWA TV Champion Tully Blanchard beat WWC Universal Champion Carlos Colon
Ivan & Nikita Koloff beat Mike Fever & Gene Ligon
Mid Atlantic Tag Team Champions Ron Bass & Black Bart beat Jerry Lawler & Brian Adidas
NWA Tag Team Champions Dusty Rhodes & Manny Fernandez beat Doug Vines & Jeff Sword
AWA Champion Rick Martel beat Joel Deaton
NWA Champion Ric Flair beat Tommy Lane
Mid Atlantic Tag Team Champions Ron Bass & Black Bart beat Sam Houston & Brett Hart
Ivan & Nikita Koloff beat Sam Houston & Brett Hart
Manny Fernandez beat Paul Kelly
Mr Saito beat Bob Backlund dq
Ivan & Nikita Koloff beat Denny Brown & Tommy Lane
NWA TV Champion Tully Blanchard beat Sam Houston
US Champion Wahoo McDaniel beat Joel Deaton
Manny Fernandez beat Gary Royal
Brian Adidas beat Gary Royal
Harley Race beat Tommy Lane
Southern Champion Jerry Lawler beat Mike Fever
Superstar Billy Graham beat Joel Deaton
NWA Champion Ric Flair beat Mike Davis

11/4/84 Orlando, FL
Dusty Rhodes & Dutch Mantel beat Jim Neidhart & Krusher Khruschev
Jesse Barr beat Scott McGhee
Mike Graham beat Dory Funk Jr
Mark Youngblood & Jay Youngblood beat Kevin Sullivan & Purple Haze
Bob Backlund beat Kendo Nagasaki
The Saint beat One Man Gang
Pez Whatley beat Tim Warrior

11/5/84 West Palm Beach, FL
Cage match
Jim Neidhart & Krusher Khruschev beat Pez Whatley & One Man Gang
Jesse Barr beat Scott McGhee
Dutch Mantel beat Dory Funk Jr
Bob Backlund beat Kendo Nagasaki
Purple Haze beat Tim Warrior
Jay Youngblood beat Steve Warrior
The Saint beat Angelo Mosca Jr
Jim Haley beat Mark Youngblood

11/6/84 Tampa, FL
Dutch Mantel beat Dory Funk Jr
Krusher Khruschev & Jim Neidhart beat Jay Young Blood & Mark Youngblood COR
Bob Backlund beat Scott McGhee
Jesse Barr drew Pez Whatley
Kevin Sullivan & The Saint beat Superstar Billy Graham & One Man Gang
Kendo Nagasaki beat Mike Graham
Angelo Mosca beat Tim Warrior

11/10/84 Sarasota, FL
Dutch Mantell & One Man Gang beat Jim Neidhart & Krusher Khruschev COR
Jesse Barr beat Superstar Billy Graham
Pez Whatley beat Dory Funk Jr
Mark Youngblood & Jay Youngblood beat Kevin Sullivan & King Cobra
Bob Backlund beat Scott McGhee
Sweet Brown Sugar beat Kendo Nagasaki
The Saint beat Angelo Mosca

1/4/85 St Louis
NWA Champion Ric Flair no contest King Kong Brody
Kerry Von Erich beat Buzz Tyler (sub Crusher Blackwell)
Harley Race drew Bob Backlund
Wahoo McDaniel beat Terry Funk
Rufus R Jones & Bulldog Bob Brown beat Roger Kirby & Mr Pogo
Ken Timbs beat Art Crews
Marty Jannetty & Dave Peterson & Mike Bond beat Gary Royal & TG Stone & Sheik Abdullah



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!