View single post by Vance Nevada
 Posted: Thu Jan 24th, 2008 05:12 pm
PM Quote Reply Full Topic
Vance Nevada

 

Joined: Mon Nov 12th, 2007
Location:  
Posts: 198
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
Here is some information for more recent dates during Larry's career:

1992

01/01     Atlanta, GA                            lost to El Gigante

01/04     Tokyo, Japan                         w/. Arn Anderson, beat Shiro Koshinaka & Michiyoshi Ohara

01/06     Atlanta, GA                            beat Terry Bronson

01/06     Atlanta, GA                            w/. Arn Anderson & Rick Rude, lost to Ron Simmons, Ricky Steamboat &

                                                                Dustin Rhodes

01/06     Atlanta, GA                            lost to Ron Simmons

01/11     Hammond, IN                        beat Johnny B. Badd

01/12     Chicago, IL                             w/. Abdullah the Butcher, lost to Rick & Scott Steiner

01/21     Topeka, KS                             w/. Arn Anderson & Bobby Eaton, lost to Barry Windham, Dustin Rhodes &

                                                                Ron Simmons

01/22     Kansas City, MO                    w/. Bobby Eaton, lost to Rick & Scott Steiner by DQ

01/24     Shocklin, MO                        beat Terry Bronson

01/24     Shocklin, MO                        w/. Cactus Jack, lost to Ron Simmons & Abdullah the Butcher

01/31     Washington, DC                    w/. Arn Anderson, lost to Ricky Steamboat & Dustin Rhodes

02/01     Charlottesville, VA               w/. Arn Anderson & Bobby Eaton, lost to Barry Windham, Dustin Rhodes,

                                                                & Ron Simmons

02/02     Philadelphia, PA                   beat Marcus Bagwell

02/07     Jacksonville, FL                     lost to Barry Windham                                        Bull rope match

02/09     Atlanta, GA                            lost to Barry Windham                                        Texas Death match

02/12     Atlanta, GA                            w/. Arn Anderson, no contest vs. Barry Windham & Ricky Steamboat

02/15     Baltimore, MD                      beat Marcus Bagwell

02/16     Norfolk, VA                            lost to Barry Windham                                        Texas Death match

02/24     Greenville, SC                       lost to Barry Windham

02/29     Milwaukee, WI                     w/. Steve Austin, lost to Barry Windham & Dustin Rhodes

03/01     Chicago, IL                             lost to Barry Windham                                        Texas Death match

03/03     Atlanta, GA                            w/. Arn Anderson & Bobby Eaton, lost to Brian Pillman, Tom Zenk &

                                                                Marcus Bagwell

03/03     Atlanta, GA                            beat Joey Maggs

03/06     Inglewood, CA                      lost to Barry Windham

03/08     Atlanta, GA                            lost to Barry Windham                                        Bull Rope match

03/18     Atlanta, GA                            w/. Bobby Eaton, lost to Rick & Scott Steiner

03/26     Terre Haute, IN                     w/. Steve Austin, lost to Barry Windham & Junk Yard Dog

03/31     East Rutherford, NJ              w/. Steve Austin, lost to Barry Windham & Junk Yard Dog           Bunkhouse

04/01     Atlanta, GA                            lost to Nikita Koloff

04/02     Norfolk, VA                            w/. Steve Austin, lost to Barry Windham & Dustin Rhodes

04/03     Washington, DC                    w/. Steve Austin, lost to Barry Windham & Dustin Rhodes

04/04     Philadelphia, PA                   w/. Steve Austin, lost to Barry Windham & Dustin Rhodes

04/05     Jacksonville, FL                     w/. Steve Austin, lost to Barry Windham & Dustin Rhodes

04/09     Knoxville, TN                         w/. Steve Austin, lost to Barry Windham & Dustin Rhodes          Bunkhouse

04/10     Murfreesboro, TN                w/. Steve Austin, lost to Barry Windham & Dustin Rhodes          Bunkhouse

04/11     Chattanooga, TN                   w/. Steve Austin, lost to Barry Windham & Dustin Rhodes          Bunkhouse

04/12     Atlanta, GA                            w/. Steve Austin, lost to Barry Windham & Junk Yard Dog           Bunkhouse

04/12     Atlanta, GA                            w/. Arn Anderson, lost to Rick & Scott Steiner

04/23     Bluefield, WV                        w/. Steve Austin, lost to Barry Windham & Dustin Rhodes          Bunkhouse

04/24     Hazzard, KY                            w/. Steve Austin, lost to Barry Windham & Dustin Rhodes          Bunkhouse

04/25     Charleston, WV                    w/. Steve Austin, lost to Barry Windham & Dustin Rhodes

04/26     Roanoke, VA                         w/. Steve Austin, lost to Barry Windham & Dustin Rhodes

04/28     Birmingham, AL                    w/. Bobby Eaton, lost to Barry Windham & Dustin Rhodes

04/30     West Palm Beach, FL           lost to Barry Windham

05/01     St. Petersburg, FL                 w/. Arn Anderson, lost to Ricky Steamboat & Nikita Koloff

05/01     St. Petersburg, FL                 lost to Dustin Rhodes

05/02     Saginaw, MI                           w/. Dallas Page, lost to Barry Windham & Dustin Rhodes

05/03     Chicago, IL                             w/. Steve Austin, lost to Barry Windham & Dustin Rhodes

05/11     Atlanta, GA                            w/. Arn Anderson & Bobby Eaton, lost to Ricky Steamboat, Dustin Rhodes,

                                                                & Nikita Koloff

05/14     Savannah, GA                        w/. Arn Anderson, lost to Rick & Scott Steiner

05/15     Fayetteville, NC                    w/. Arn Anderson, lost to Rick & Scott Steiner

05/16     Charleston, SC                      w/. Arn Anderson, lost to Rick & Scott Steiner                               Cage match

05/17     Jacksonville, FL                     w/. Arn Anderson, Bobby Eaton, Steve Austin & Rick Rude, lost to Sting,

                                                                Dustin Rhodes, Barry Windham, Ricky Steamboat & Nikita Koloff              Cage

05/20     Fort Irwin, CA                        w/. Arn Anderson, lost to Rick & Scott Steiner

05/21     Inglewood, CA                      w/. Arn Anderson, lost to Rick & Scott Steiner

05/23     Chattanooga, TN                   lost to Steve Austin

05/24     Gainesville, GA                     w/. Tracy Smothers, lost to Rick & Scott Steiner

05/28     Raleigh, NC                            w/. Bobby Eaton, vs. Rick & Scott Steiner

05/29     Norfolk, VA                            w/. Bobby Eaton & Paul E. Dangerously, lost to Rick & Scott Steiner

06/27     Milwaukee, WI                     beat Bobby Eaton

06/28     Chicago, IL                             beat Bobby Eaton

07/04     Baltimore, MD                      beat Bobby Eaton

07/05     Atlanta, GA                            lost to Bobby Eaton

07/09     Norfolk, VA                            lost to Cactus Jack

07/10     Raleigh, NC                            beat Dallas Page

07/11     Richmond, VA                       beat Bobby Eaton

07/14     Atlanta, GA                            lost to Steve Austin

07/25     Kansas City, MO                    lost to Bobby Eaton

07/27     Atlanta, GA                            w/. Brian Pillman, lost to Arn Anderson & Bobby Eaton by referee’s decision

11/13     LaFollette, TN                        lost to Tom Zenk

Following his active in-ring career with World Championship Wrestling, Zbyszko served as a member of the broadcast team on WCW television programming for the remainder of WCW’s run (1992-2001).

 

1994

05/22     Philadelphia, PA                   beat Steven Regal

*Zbyszko won the WCW Television title around this time

05/28     Charlotte, NC                        beat Steven Regal

06/02     Gainesville, GA                     lost to Jean Paul Levesque (aka Triple H) by count out

06/02     Gainesville, GA                     no contest vs. Steven Regal

06/23     Charleston, WV                    lost to Steven Regal

                                                                *Lost the WCW Television title

07/23     Tupelo, MS                            lost to Steven Regal

08/18     Houston, TX                           lost to Steven Regal

08/19     Beaumont, TX                       lost to Steven Regal

08/21     Colorado Springs, CO          lost to Steven Regal

 

1997

10/26     Las Vegas, NV                        Guest referee for Lex Luger vs. Scott Hall

 

1998

01/24     Dayton, OH                            beat Scott Hall by DQ

01/31     Boston, MA                           w/. Lex Luger & Dallas Page, beat Randy Savage, Scott Hall & Kevin Nash

 

2002

Independents:

01/31     (World Wide Wrestling)     beat Dean Jablonski & Rowdy Ron                    Handicap match

 

2003

NWA Total Non-Stop Action – Promoter Jeff Jarrett:

01/22     Nashville, TN                         lost to A.J. Styles

01/29     Nashville, TN                         drew A.J. Styles

08/06     Nashville, TN                         lost to Kid Kash

 

2004

Independent:

04/25     Pittsburgh, PA                       beat Lord Zoltan

 

2005

01/29     Tampa, FL                              w/. Ron Bass, beat Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo

02/26     (ACPW) North Carolina       beat K.C. McKnight

06/25     (AWA Spinebuster)             lost to Steve Corino (AWA World champion)

07/30     (Retro Wrestling All.)          drew Greg Valentine

08/27     Valley Forge, PA                   beat Dallas Page

09/17     (Southern Champ. Wrest)  beat The Ninja

10/28     (SCW)                                     lost to Chasyn Rance

11/06     (Iron Ring Wrestling)           double DQ vs. Jimmy Golden

 

2006

01/14     (SCW)                                     beat Rip Malibu

03/04     (SCW)                                     lost to Jaison Moore by DQ

03/25     (ACPW)                                  lost to Buff Bagwell

05/13     (Power House Wrestling)   beat Brick House Baker

06/03     (NWA Wisconsin)                 w/. Adrian Lynch, beat Matt Longtime & Kevin Krueger

06/10     (SCW)                                     lost to Demolition Ax

06/24     (SCW)                                     Guest referee for A.J. Styles vs. Raven

NWA Total Non-Stop Action:

07/16     Orlando, FL                           lost to Raven                                                         Hair vs. Hair match

Independents:

07/29     (SCW)                                     w/. Chasyn Rance, lost to “Drunk & Disorderly”

09/29     (National Wres Supers)       beat Salvatore Sincere

09/30     (NWS)                                     beat Ace Darling

10/14     (SCW)                                     w/. Mr. Saint Laurent, beat Jason Hexx & Aaron Epic; Dagon Biggs & David

                                                                Mercury                                                                                3-way

                                                                *Won the Southern Championship Wrestling tag team titles

NWA Total Non-Stop Action:

10/22     Detroit, MI                             lost to Eric Young                                                 Loser Gets Fired match

Independents:

11/25     (Packerland Pro)                  Guest referee for Scott Steiner vs. Cobra

 

2007

01/14     (AWA World 1 South)         w/. Mr. Saint Laurent, beat Ricky Silver & Allison Danger

03/24     Franklin, PA                           lost to Domenic Denucci

06/09     DePere, WI                           beat Derek St. Holmes

08/24     (WWWA) Georgia                lost to Glenn Osbourne