View single post by One Fan Gang
 Posted: Fri Nov 5th, 2010 04:37 pm
PM Quote Reply Full Topic
One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 13520
Status: 
Online
Mana: 

Thursday, August 16, 1973
Exhibition Auditorium- Regina, Saskatchewan, Canada  8:30pm


North American title: Archie (The Stomper) Gouldie vs. Dynamite Dan Kroffat
Tag team title: Gil Hayes & Benny Ramirez (c) vs. Buffalo Bill Cody & Afa Anoai
Omar Atlas vs. Mal Kirk
Yasu Fuji vs. Bob Pringle
The Shadow vs. The Viking

*******************

Thursday, March 2, 1972
Tonganoxie Junior High- Tonganoxie, KS


North American tag team title: Chati Yokouchi & Yasu Fuji (c) vs. Rufus Jones & Terry Martin
Black Angus vs. The Viking
Danny Little Bear vs. Bob Orton
Betty Niccoli vs. Rhonda Jean

*******************

Friday, July 1, 1983
Cape Arena Building- Cape Girardeau, MO  8pm
International Championship Wrestling


ICW title: Randy (Macho man) Savage (c) vs. Pretty Boy Doug Vines
Speed Manson & Big Boy Williams vs. Leaping Lanny & Bart Batten
Steve Cooper vs. Johnny Wilhoit
Angelo Poffo vs. The Challenger

****************
Wednesday, October 9, 1974
Windsor Arena-Windsor, Ontario, Canada  8:30pm


The Sheik vs. Luis (Ariba) Martinez
Bull Curry vs. Killer Brooks
The Beast & Rachel DuBois vs. Chris Markoff & Ann Casey
Waldo Von Erich vs. Mike Loren

*****************

Saturday, July 30, 1988
Florida State Fairgrounds- Tampa, FL  8:30pm
Eddie Graham Memorial Card Master of Ceremonies: Gordon Solie
Proceeds benefit Florida Sheriffs Youth Ranches


AWA and WCCW World titles: Jerry Lawler vs. Kerry Von Erich
AWA World tag team title: Pat Tanaka & Paul Diamond (c) vs. Mike Graham & Steve Keirn
WCCW Light heavyweight title: Eric Embry (c) vs. Lightning Lou Perez
Florida Heavyweight title tournament: Dick Slater vs. Dangerous Dan Spivey
The Star Riders vs. The Nasty Boys (with Luna)
FCW Television Title: Scotty the Body vs. Rex King
Frankie Lancaster, Mark Starr & Brett Sawyer vs. Jim Backlund, Bad Bob & The Squeeze

*******************

Saturday, January 25, 1992
McAlister Fieldhouse- Charleston, SC


United States Title:  Sting beat Rick Rude (c) b Disqualification
Dustin Rhodes & Barry Windham beat Abdullah the Butcher & Bobby Eaton
El Gigante vs. Cactus Jack
Ron Simmons beat Diamond Dallas Page
Big Josh beat Tracy Smothers
Richard Morton beat Johnny B. Badd
Marcus Alexander Bagwell beat Lee Scott

************

Thursday, August 10, 1972
Rock Hill Armory- Rock Hill, SC  8:15pm


Charlie Cook & Buck Forest vs. The Black Medic & Rock Riddle
Lt. Snow Roseboro vs. Mike Shaw
Morgana Morgan vs. Norma Gordon
The Hornet vs. The Texas Menace

****************
Saturday, September 12, 1970
Troy Armory- Troy, NY  8:30pm


Johnny Powers vs. Karl Von Hess
plus other matches

********************
Saturday, June 13, 1964
Civic Arena- Pittsburgh, PA  8:45pm


Bruno Sammartino & Cowboy Bill Watts vs. Killer Kowalski & Gorilla Monsoon
Klondike Bill & Baron Gattoni vs. Ace Freeman & Johnny Freeman
Little Brutus & Sky Low Low vs. Pedro Gonzales & Pancho Lopez
Chief White Owl vs. The Masked Destroyer
Johnny Powers vs. Gino Brito
Hurricane Hunt vs. Frank Holtz

********************

Friday, December 17, 1976
Uptown Arena- Modesto, CA  8:30pm


Pepper Gomez vs. Rock Riddle   60:00 time limit
Ray Stevens & Alberto Madril vs. The Great Fuji & Masa Saito
Fabulous Frank vs. George Wells  30:00 time limit

**************

Saturday, June 20, 1964
Donora High School Auditorium- Donora, PA   8:45pm


Scheduled to appear: Johnny Powers, Chief White Owl, Ace Freeman, Johnny DeFazio, Masked Destroyer, Hurricane Hunt, Killer Abby, Chuck Martoni, plus others

****************

Monday, August 24, 1964
Forbes Field- Pitsburgh, PA
Promoter: Toots Mondt


"Undisputed" World Title: Bruno Sammartino (WWWF Champion) vs. Fred Blassie (billed as Pacific Coast Wrestling Alliance world title claimant)
Johnny DeFazio vs. Johnny Powers
Chief White Owl, Cowboy Bill Watts & Ace Freeman vs. Gorilla Monsoon, Killer Kowalski & Bobby Davis
Sky Low Low & Fuzzy Cupid vs. Farmer Pete & Pancho Lopez
Duke Hoffman vs. Tony Millano
Baron Gattoni vs. John McMurray
Frank Holtz vs. Hurricane Hunt

 

*******
Tuesday, May 11, 1982
Exhibition Auditorium- Regina, Saskatchewan, Canada
 


Women's World tag team title: Joyce Grable & Wendi Richter vs. Princess Victoria & Sabrina
Bret Hart vs. Kerry Brown
Duke Myers vs. Hercules Ayala
Dynamite Kid & Cuban Assassin vs. Bruce Hart & Davey Boy Smith
Tim Shea vs. Hubert Gallant
Kung Fu vs. Ho Chi Lau

********************
Friday, September 18, 1964
Auditorium- St. Joseph, MO


NWA World Heavyweight title: Lou Thesz (C) vs. The Stomper
Moose Evans & The Lawman vs. Kurt and Karl Von Stroheim
Sonny Myers vs. Otto Von Krupp
Don Jardine vs. Iron Mike
Chris Averoff vs. Tiny Mills


******************
Thursday, December 17, 1953
Exhibition Auditorium- Regina, Saskatachewan, Canada
Promoter George (Porky) Jacobs


Frank Marconi vs. Toar Morgan
Tommy O'Toole vs. Ed Gardenia
George Gordienko vs. Cliff Olson
Tony Angelo vs. Jack Kelly

***************
Thursday, January 20, 1977
Exhibition Auditorium- Regina, Saskatchewan, Canada  8:30pm


Mr. Hito (with John Foley) vs. Gil Hayes (with Leo Burke)
Gama Singh & Leo Burke vs. The Cuban Assassins
Killer Tim Brooks vs. Jerry Morrow
Eddie Morrow vs. Gypsy Joe
Keith Hart vs. John Foley

**********************
Saturday, July 27, 1974
Henderson County YMCA- Hendersonville, NC  8:15pm


Mideastern Tag team title: The Mighty Yankees (with Mitchell Wray) (c) vs. Johnny Hunter & Big Boy Hawkins
Cowboy Billy Watson vs. Mad Dog Lee Teal
Brusser Sprouse vs. The Golden Gladiator
Mike Hill vs. Baron Glenitoe

*****************

September 1985 (exact date unknown)
Bronson High School- Bronson, FL


Wahoo McDaniel & Billy Jack Haynes beat Rick Rude & Playboy Buddy Rose
Frank Lane beat Rip Oliver
The Grappler beat Cocoa Samoa
Hector Guerrero beat. Hustler Rip Rogers
Kendall Windham beat Tony Wonder