View single post by One Fan Gang
 Posted: Sat Nov 6th, 2010 03:16 am
PM Quote Reply Full Topic
One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 8436
Status: 
Online
Mana: 

Friday, July 10, 1981
Lane County Fairgrounds- Eugene, OR  8pm


Sensational Steve Regal vs. Buddy Rose
Princess Victoria vs. Velvet McIntyre
Matt Borne vs. Rio Oliver
King Parsons vs. Stan Stasiak
Hack Sawyer vs. The Destroyer

*******************
Friday, November 30, 1973
Auditorium- St. Joseph, MO  8:30pm



$1000 Purse to Winner/Best of Five Falls/Two Referees: Jim Brunzell, Mike George & Tiger Kit Conway vs. Tokyo Joe, Roger Kirby & Lord Alfred Hayes

Baron Scicluna vs. Black Angus
Bob Drummer vs. Ronnie Etchison
Tawna vs. Betty Niccoli
Tiger Kit Conway vs. Roger Kirby

*************

Friday, October 11, 1974
Auditorium- St. Joseph, MO  8:30pm
Promoter: Gust Karras


Fence Match: Killer Karl Krupp vs. Mike George
Central States title: Bob Brown (c) vs. Jim Brunzell
Lord Alfred Hayes vs. Pat O'Connor
Jerry Oates vs. Ken Ramey and one of the Interns
The Other Intern vs. Bobby Whitlock
Bobby Jaggers vs. Bad News Beach

****************

Friday, May 8, 1981
Lane County Fairgrounds- Eugene, OR  8pm


Winner Take All/Apache Strap Match: Jay Youngblood vs. Buddy Rose
Steve Regal vs. Tiny Anderson
The Sawyer Brothers vs. Stan Stasiak & Destroyer
Little Tokyo & Billy the Kid vs. Tiny Tim & Coconut Willie


***********
Sunday, February 21, 1982
River View High School-Kennewick, WA  7pm


Rocky Johnson & Steve Regal vs. Matt Borne & Playboy Buddy Rose
Plus: Hack Sawyer, Dizzy Hogan, Curt Hennig, Rip Oliver

***********

Friday, May 22, 1981
Lane County Fairgrounds- Eugene, OR   8pm


Northwest Tag team title: Buzz and Hack Sawyer vs. Rip Oliver & The Destroyer
Steve Regal vs. Buddy Rose
Stan Stasiak vs. Matt Borne

**************

Thursday, February 21, 1974
Hull Arena- Gatineau, Quebec, Canada  8pm


Tarzan Tyler (managed by UFO) vs. Jacques Rougeau  2/3
Edouard Carpentier vs. Freddie Sweetan
Gilles (The Fish) Poisson vs. Booby Kay
Emile Dupre vs. Hans Schmidt
War Eagle vs. Chuck Richards
Neil Guay vs. Edouard Ethifier
The Dangerous Scorpions vs. Gino Brito & Dino Bravo
Ted Herbert & Toni Baillargeon vs. Tokyo Joe & Les Gaulois
Bull Gregory vs Denis Gauthier & Lenny Hurst

************
Thursday, February 23, 1978
Memorial Gym- Rome, GA   8:30pm


Andre the Giant & Dick Slater vs. Abdullah the Butcher & Rock Hunter
Sgt. Jacques Goulet vs. Adrian Adonis
Pierre LeFebvre vs. Helmut Schmidt
Wolfgang Schmidt vs. Bill Irwin


**********
Saturday, October 9, 1965
Memorial Arena- Spartanburg, SC  8:15pm


Haystacks Calhoun & Abe Jacobs vs. Two Ton Harris & Ike Eakins  2/3 60:00
Omar Atlas vs. Mike Paidousis  2/3  45:00
Penny Banner vs. Betty Boucher 1 fall 30:00
Tex McKenzie vs. Tinker Todd  1 fall, 15:00


******************

 

Friday, November 14, 1958
Auditorium- St. Joseph, MO
Matchmaker: Gust Karras


Central States title: Bob Geigel (c) vs. Cowboy Bob Ellis
Mighty Atlas & Ray Villmer vs. Ike Eakins & Lee Henning
Chief War Cloud vs. Bob Orton
Tito Carreon vs. Joe Scarpa
Ray Villmer vs. Ike Eakins

**************
Saturday, January 16, 1965
Festival Hall- Melbourne, Australia
 

World title: Ray Stevens (C) vs. Cowboy Bob Ellis
Dominic DeNucci vs. Mongolian Stomper
Paul Graham vs. Larry O'Dea
George Manousos & Con Tolios vs. Al Woods & Abe Lightfoot  60:00 time limit

*************
Friday, January 8, 1982
Lane County Fairgrounds-Eugene, OR


Matt Borne beat Hack Sawyer 2/3
Rocky Johnson & King Parsons drew Bddy Rose & Rip Oliver
Art Crews beat Dizzy Hogan by DQ
Billy Whitecloud beat Chung Lee

***********
Friday, January 16, 1981
Municipal Auditorium- Junction City, KS  7:30pm


Rufus R. Jones & Bruce Reed vs. Super Destroyer & Buzz Tyler
Bulldog Bobb Brown & Art Crews vs. Pat & Mile Kelly
Tiny Anderson vs. Jerry Roberts

********************
Saturday, August 19, 1967
YMCA-Lexington, NC


The Infernos beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson  2-1
Rudy Kay beat Tony Romano
Klondike Bill beat The Mummy 16:00
Gene Dundee drew Les Thatcher

**************
Saturday, August 26, 1967
YMCA-Lexington, NC


Two Referees: Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. The Infernos
Amazing Zuma & Luther Lindsey vs. Pedro Godoy & Gene Dundee
Bull Ramos vs. Rudy Kay
Roger Kirby vs. Jerry London

***************