View single post by Kriss
 Posted: Thu Apr 21st, 2011 02:06 pm
PM Quote Reply Full Topic
Kriss
Citizen of nowhere


Joined: Wed Dec 12th, 2007
Location: Parts Unknown
Posts: 9590
Status: 
Online
Mana: 
Most of this is old news, but some of these results I hadn't seen before. These results cover from the month Ric Flair debuted with Mid-Atlantic to the end of 1981. Spartanburg had less than show a month after this.


Saturday, May 4, 1974 – Memorial Auditorium – Spartanburg, SC
1) Bill Ash fought Mike Paidousis to a draw
2) Ed Wiskowski defeated Johnny Heideman
3) Nelson Royal defeated Bruce Swayze
4) Haystack Calhoun & Bill White defeated Johnny Weaver & Gene Lewis
5) Bob Bruggers & Bearcat Wright defeated Chuck O’Connor & Ivan Koloff

Saturday, May 11, 1974 – Memorial Auditorium – Spartanburg, SC
1) Bill Ash defeated Johnny Heideman
2) Mr. Ota & Mr. Hayashi defeated Scott Casey & Les Thatcher
3) Nelson Royal defeated Bill White
4) Rip Hawk & Ivan Koloff defeated Bob Bruggers & Bearcat Wright

Saturday, May 18, 1974 – Memorial Auditorium – Spartanburg, SC
1) Don Kernodle defeated Rick Ferrara
2) Mr. Ota & Mr. Hayashi defeated Haystack Calhoum & Ed Wiskowski
3) Bob Bruggers defeated Rip Hawk via DQ
4) Johnny Valentine defeated Johnny Weaver

Saturday, May 25, 1974 – Memorial Auditorium – Spartanburg, SC
1) Amazing Zuma fought Bill Crouch to a draw
2) Gene Lewis & Mike Paidousis defeated Ed Wiskowski & Don Kernodle
3) Tiger Conway, Jr. defeated Pedro Godoy
4) The Super Destroyer & Chuck O’Connor defeated Swede Hanson & Bob Bruggers via DQ

Saturday, June 1, 1974 – Memorial Auditorium – Spartanburg, SC
1) El Gaucho fought Sonny Fargo to a draw
2) Mike Paidousis & Frank Morrell defeated Scott Casey & Amazing Zuma
3) Ric Flair defeated Les Thatcher
4) Swede Hanson & Tiger Conway, Jr. defeated The Super Destroyer & Chuck O’Connor via CO

Saturday, June 8, 1974 – Memorial Auditorium – Spartanburg, SC
1) Amazing Zuma (sub. Tom DeMarco) defeated El Gaucho
2) Pedro Godoy fought Don Kernodle to a draw
3) Sandy Scott defeated Gene Lewis
4) Danny Miller & Nelson Royal defeated Mr. Ota & Mr. Hayashi via DQ
5) Tiger Conway, Jr. defeated The Super Destroyer via CO

Saturday, June 15, 1974 – Memorial Auditorium – Spartanburg, SC
1) Ed Wiskowski defeated Bill Crouch
2) Swede Hanson defeated Chuck O’Connor
3) Mike Paidousis & Two Ton Harris defeated Abe Jacobs & Don Kernodle
4) The Super Destroyer defeated Tiger Conway, Jr.

Saturday, June 22, 1974 – Memorial Auditorium – Spartanburg, SC
1) Bill Crouch defeated Don Kernodle
2) Ed Wiskowski defeated Johnny Heideman via DQ
3) Bob Bruggers & Swede Hanson defeated Bill White & Mike Paidousis
4) Tiger Conway, Jr. defeated The Super Destroyer via CO

Saturday, June 29, 1974 – Memorial Auditorium – Spartanburg, SC
1) Mike Stallings vs. Johnny Heideman (advertised)
2) Tommy Seigler defeated Frank Morrell
3) Chuck O’Connor defeated Abe Jacobs
4) Klondike Bill & Swede Hanson defeated Two Ton Harris & Mike Paidousis
5) Lumberjack Match: Tiger Conway, Jr. defeated The Super Destroyer via DQ

Saturday, July 6, 1974 – Memorial Auditorium – Spartanburg, SC
1) Amazing Zuma defeated Sonny Fargo
2) Mike Stallings defeated El Gaucho
3) Tommy Seigler defeated Pedro Godoy
4) Johnny Weaver & Bob Bruggers defeated Mr. Ota & Mr. Hayashi via DQ
5) Swede Hanson defeated The Super Destroyer via DQ

Saturday, July 13, 1974 – Memorial Auditorium – Spartanburg, SC
1) Bob Bruggers defeated Bill White
2) The Fabulous Moolah defeated Daisy Mae
3) Ken Dillinger & Two Ton Harris defeated Klondike Bill & Mike Stallings
4) Johnny Valentine fought Tiger Conway, Jr. to a double-CO

Saturday, July 20, 1974 – Memorial Auditorium – Spartanburg, SC
1) Gene Lewis defeated Bill Crouch
2) Danny Miller & Tommy Seigler defeated Bill White & Frank Morrell
3) Art Nelson defeated Abe Jacobs
4) Nelson Royal defeated Rip Hawk via DQ
5) Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight Champion Johnny Valentine defeated Tiger Conway, Jr.

Saturday, July 27, 1974 – Memorial Auditorium – Spartanburg, SC
1) Tommy Seigler (sub. Bill Ash) defeated Johnny Heideman
2) Bob Bruggers defeated Gene Lewis
3) Tommy Seigler & Nelson Royal defeated Mr. Ota & Mr. Hayashi
4) Paul Jones & Tiger Conway, Jr. defeated Johnny Valentine & Ivan Koloff

Saturday, August 10, 1974 – Memorial Auditorium – Spartanburg, SC
1) Two Ton Harris vs. Bill Crouch
2) Bob Bruggers vs. Ken Dillinger
3) Chuck O’Connor & Art Nelson vs. Nelson Royal & Danny Miller
4) Mid-Atlantic Television Champion Paul Jones vs. Ivan Koloff

Saturday, August 17, 1974 – Memorial Auditorium – Spartanburg, SC
1) Cowboy Parker defeated Les Thatcher
2) Abe Jacobs & Klondike Bill defeated Two Ton Harris & Frank Morrell
3) The Avenger defeated Mike Paidousis
4) Tiger Conway, Jr. & Wahoo McDaniel defeated Rip Hawk & Ric Flair

Saturday, August 24, 1974 – Memorial Auditorium – Spartanburg, SC
1) Klondike Bill defeated Bill Crouch
2) Joe Furr defeated Les Thatcher
3) Abe Jacobs & Tio Tio defeated Cowboy Parker & Ken Dillinger
4) Tiger Conway, Jr. defeated Ric Flair

Saturday, August 31, 1974 – Memorial Auditorium – Spartanburg, SC
1) Pedro Godoy vs. Klondike Bill (advertised)
2) Johnny Valentine fought The Avenger to a no contest
3) Bill Ash defeated Mike Paidousis
4) Sandy Scott & Bob Bruggers defeated Mr. Ota & Mr. Hayashi
5) Tiger Conway, Jr. defeated Ric Flair

Saturday, September 14, 1974 – Memorial Auditorium – Spartanburg, SC
1) Bill Ash fought Pedro Godoy to a draw
2) Joe Furr defeated Pedro Godoy via DQ
3) Tio Tio & Tommy Seigler defeated Frank Morrell & Gene Lewis
4) Chuck O’Connor defeated Nelson Royal
5) Tiger Conway, Jr. & The Avenger defeated Ric Flair & Johnny Valentine

Saturday, September 28, 1974 – Memorial Auditorium – Spartanburg, SC
1) Two Ton Harris vs. Mike Stallings (advertised)
2) Mike Paidousis (sub. Johnny Heideman) defeated Terry Sawyer
3) Bob Bruggers defeated Two Ton Harris (sub. Gene Lewis)
4) Swede Hanson & The Avenger defeated Brute Bernard & Chuck O’Connor
5) Wahoo McDaniel defeated Johnny Valentine

Saturday, October 19, 1974 – Memorial Auditorium – Spartanburg, SC
1) Mike Paidousis defeated Les Thatcher
2) Tommy Seigler defeated Two Ton Harris
3) Johnny Weaver & Sandy Scott defeated Art Nelson & Brute Bernard via DQ
4) Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight Champion Johnny Valentine fought Sonny King to a double-CO

Saturday, October 26, 1974 – Memorial Auditorium – Spartanburg, SC
1) Joe Furr fought Bill Ash to a draw
2) Tio Tio (sub. Bob Bruggers) & Danny Miller defeated Mr. Ota & Mr. Hayashi
3) The Avenger defeated Art Nelson
4) The Super Destroyer & Chuck O’Connor defeated Tiger Conway, Jr. & Paul Jones via DQ

No newspapers available for November.

Saturday, November 30, 1974 – Memorial Auditorium – Spartanburg, SC
1) Don Kernodle defeated Pedro Godoy
2) Charlie Cook defeated Ken Dillinger
3) Cowboy Parker defeated Johnny Weaver
4) Tiger Conway, Jr. & Swede Hanson defeated Rip Hawk & Ric Flair via DQ

Saturday, December 7, 1974 – Memorial Auditorium – Spartanburg, SC
1) Joe Furr defeated Pedro Godoy
2) The Missouri Mauler defeated Klondike Bill
3) Tio Tio defeated Joe Soto (sub. Chuck O’Connor)
4) Mr. Fuji defeated Danny Miller
5) Wahoo McDaniel & The Avenger defeated The Super Destroyer & Ivan Koloff

Saturday, December 14, 1974 – Memorial Auditorium – Spartanburg, SC
1) Mike Paidousis fought Joe Furr to a draw
2) Tio Tio defeated Mr. Hayashi
3) Charlie Cook defeated The Missouri Mauler via DQ
4) Mr. Fuji & Brute Bernard defeated Sandy Scott & Bob Bruggers
5) Sonny King defeated Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight Champion Johnny Valentine via DQ

Saturday, December 28, 1974 – Memorial Auditorium – Spartanburg, SC
1) Joe Furr vs. Mr. Hayashi
2) Pedro Godoy vs. Don Kernodle
3) Frank Morrell vs. Danny Miller
4) Art Nelson & The Missouri Mauler vs. Charlie Cook & Tommy Seigler
5) Mid-Atlantic Television Champion Paul Jones vs. Ivan Koloff

Saturday, January 11, 1975 – Memorial Auditorium – Spartanburg, SC
1) Mike Paidousis fought Don Kernodle to a draw
2) Tio Tio defeated Mr. Hayashi
3) Sonny King defeated Ric Flair via DQ
4) Cowboy Parker & Art Nelson defeated Art Nelson & Bob Bruggers
5) Mid-Atlantic Television Champion Paul Jones defeated Ivan Koloff

Saturday, January 18, 1975 – Memorial Auditorium – Spartanburg, SC
1) Mike Paidousis defeated Joe Furr
2) Kevin Sullivan defeated Mr. Hayashi
3) Klondike Bill defeated Cowboy Parker
4) Ric Flair & Ivan Koloff defeated Sonny King & Swede Hansen

Saturday, January 25, 1975 – Memorial Auditorium – Spartanburg, SC
1) Tommy Seigler defeated Mr. Fuji via DQ
2) Tio Tio fought Mike Paidousis to a draw
3) Kevin Sullivan defeated Frank Monte
4) Art Nelson defeated Don Kernodle
5) Wahoo McDaniel & Charlie Cook defeated Johnny Valentine & Ric Flair

Saturday, February 1, 1975 – Memorial Auditorium – Spartanburg, SC
1) Klondike Bill defeated Mike Paidousis
2) Abe Jacobs defeated Two Ton Harris
3) Kevin Sullivan & Tommy Seigler defeated Art Nelson & Man Mountain Blackwell (sub. Mr. Fuji)
4) Sonny King defeated The Super Destroyer via DQ

Saturday, February 8, 1975 – Memorial Auditorium – Spartanburg, SC
1) Don Kernodle defeated Frank Morrell
2) Mr. Hayashi fought Terry Sawyer to a draw
3) Tommy Seigler defeated Brute Bernard
4) World Tag Team Champions Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson defeated Tiger Conway, Jr. & Swede Hanson

Saturday, February 22, 1975 – Memorial Auditorium – Spartanburg, SC
1) Mike Stallings defeated Joe Furr
2) Cowboy Parker & Brute Bernard fought Klondike Bill & Abe Jacobs to a draw
3) Ken Patera defeated Two Ton Harris
4) Tommy Seigler defeated Ric Flair via DQ
5) Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight Champion Johnny Valentine defeated Sonny King

Saturday, March 22, 1975 – Memorial Auditorium – Spartanburg, SC
1) Doug Gilbert defeated Tio Tio
2) Mr. Fuji & Art Nelson fought Tommy Seigler & Charlie Cook to a draw
3) Sandy Scott defeated Cowboy Parker
4) World Tag Team Champions Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson defeated Tiger Conway, Jr. & Wahoo McDaniel

Saturday, March 29, 1975 – Memorial Auditorium – Spartanburg, SC
1) Steve Keirn fought Don Kernodle to a draw
2) Bob Bruggers defeated Ken Dillinger
3) Tommy Seigler & Charlie Cook defeated Brute Bernard & Doug Gilbert via DQ
4) The Avenger fought Gene Anderson to a double-DQ
5) Loser Leaves Town: Ole Anderson defeated Tiger Cownay, Jr.

Saturday, April 12, 1975 – Memorial Auditorium – Spartanburg, SC
1) Tio Tio defeated Mr. Hayashi
2) Bob Bruggers defeated Cowboy Parker
3) Doug Gilbert fought Charlie Cook to a double-DQ
4) Ann Casey defeated Dottie Downs
5) Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson defeated Ken Patera & Sonny King

Saturday, April 19, 1975 – Memorial Auditorium – Spartanburg, SC
1) Tio Tio defeated El Gaucho
2) Don Kernodle defeated Frank Morrell
3) Bob Bruggers defeated Frank Monte
4) Doug Gilbert defeated Charlie Cook
5) Ken Patera & Jerry Brisco defeated Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson via DQ

Saturday, April 26, 1975 – Memorial Auditorium – Spartanburg, SC
1) Kevin Sullivan vs. Johnny Heideman
2) Don Kernodle vs. Ken Dillinger
3) Doug Gilbert & Brute Bernard vs. Klondike Bill & Swede Hanson
4) Blackjack Mulligan vs. Rufus R. Jones
5) The Super Destroyer vs. Haystack Calhoun

Saturday, May 17, 1975 – Memorial Auditorium – Spartanburg, SC
1) Kevin Sullivan defeated Frank Morrell
2) Doug Gilbert fought Abe Jacobs to a draw
3) Charlie Cook defeated Mr. Fuji via DQ
4) Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson & Ric Flair defeated Ken Patera & Rufus R. Jones & Sandy Scott

Saturday, May 24, 1975 – Memorial Auditorium – Spartanburg, SC
1) Greg Peterson defeated Bill Crouch
2) Klondike Bill defeated Two Ton Harris
3) Charlie Cook defeated Jerry Blackwell
4) Sandy Scott defeated Mr. Fuji via DQ
5) Andre the Giant & Paul Jones defeated Johnny Valentine & Ric Flair

Saturday, May 31, 1975 – Memorial Auditorium – Spartanburg, SC
1) Larry Sharpe defeated Tio Tio
2) Greg Peterson fought Don Kernodle to a draw
3) Klondike Bill defeated Frank Monte
4) Greg Paterson (sub. The Avenger) & Charlie Cook defeated Brute Bernard & Charlie Fulton via DQ
5) Paul Jones defeated Mid-Atlantic Television Champion Ric Flair via CO

Saturday, June 7, 1975 – Memorial Auditorium – Spartanburg, SC
1) Steve Keirn (sub. Tio Tio) defeated Two Ton Harris
2) Jerry Blackwell defeated Buzz Sawyer
3) Swede Hanson & Steve Keirn defeated Brute Bernard & Charlie Fulton
4) The Super Destroyer defeated Sonny King via DQ

Saturday, June 14, 1975 – Memorial Auditorium – Spartanburg, SC
1) Don Serrano defeated Frank Morrell
2) Don Kernodle fought Buddy Porter to a draw
3) Charlie Cook defeated Roberto Soto (results have Joe Soto)
4) Abe Jacobs defeated Frank Monte
5) Boris Malenko & Ric Flair defeated Rufus R. Jones & Wahoo McDaniel via DQ

Saturday, June 21, 1975 – Memorial Auditorium – Spartanburg, SC
1) Don Kernodle defeated Frank Morrell
2) Danny Miller defeated Frank Monte
3) Jerry Blackwell defeated Bob Burns
4) Ken Patera & Charlie Cook defeated Brute Bernard & Art Nelson via DQ
5) Wahoo McDaniel defeated Ric Flair

Saturday, June 28, 1975 – Memorial Auditorium – Spartanburg, SC
1) Don Serrano defeated Frank Morrell
2) Greg Peterson fought Charlie Fulton to a draw
3) Charlie Cook defeated Buddy Porter
4) Steve Keirn & Ron Starr defeated Brute Bernard & Jerry Blackwell
5) Mid-Atlantic Television Champion Ric Flair defeated Wahoo McDaniel

Saturday, July 5, 1975 – Memorial Auditorium – Spartanburg, SC
1) Don Serrano defeated El Gaucho
2) Two Ton Harris fought Kevin Sullivan to a draw
3) Mark Starr defeated Frank Monte
4) Swede Hanson defeated Man Mountain Blackwell
5) Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson fought Ken Patera & Wahoo McDaniel to a double-DQ

Saturday, July 12, 1975 – Memorial Auditorium – Spartanburg, SC
1) Larry Sharpe defeated Bob Burns
2) Klondike Bill defeated Charlie Fulton
3) Ron Starr defeated Two Ton Harris
4) Sandy Scott & The Avenger defeated Doug Gilbert & Boris Malenko
5) Mid-Atlantic Television Champion Wahoo McDaniel defeated Ric Flair

Saturday, July 19, 1975 – Memorial Auditorium – Spartanburg, SC
1) Greg Peterson defeated Buddy Porter
2) Abe Jacobs fought Kevin Sullivan to a draw
3) The Avenger & Tony Atlas defeated Mr. Fuji & Art Nelson
4) Ken Patera defeated Gene Anderson
5) Ole Anderson fought Paul Jones to a double-DQ

Saturday, July 26, 1975 – Memorial Auditorium – Spartanburg, SC
1) The Avenger defeated Kevin Sullivan
2) Tony Atlas defeated Larry Sharpe
3) Sandy Scott & Danny Miller defeated The Blue Scorpion & Frank Monte
4) The Fabulous Moolah defeated Susan Green
5) Ken Patera defeated The Super Destroyer via DQ

Saturday, August 9, 1975 – Memorial Auditorium – Spartanburg, SC
1) Abe Jacobs defeated Two Ton Harris
2) Sandy Scott defeated Larry Sharpe
3) The Avenger defeated Frank Monte
4) Ron Starr & Steve Keirn defeated Doug Gilbert & Art Nelson via DQ
5) United States Heavyweight Champion Johnny Valentine defeated Rufus R. Jones

Saturday, August 16, 1975 – Memorial Auditorium – Spartanburg, SC
1) Sandy Scott fought John Smith to a draw
2) Steve Keirn & Ron Starr defeated Abe Jacobs & The Avenger
3) Swede Hanson defeated Brute Bernard via DQ
4) Mid-Atlantic Television Champion Paul Jones defeated The Missouri Mauler

Saturday, August 30, 1975 – Memorial Auditorium – Spartanburg, SC
1) Don Kernodle defeated Don Serrano
2) Greg Paterson fought Charlie Fulton to a draw
3) Joe Soto defeated Charlie Cook
4) Danny Miller & Swede Hanson defeated Frank Monte & John Smith
5) Tim Woods defeated Ric Flair via CO

Saturday, September 20, 1975 – Memorial Auditorium – Spartanburg, SC
1) Ron Starr fought Don Kernodle to a draw
2) Tony Rocca defeated Joe Soto
3) The Avenger defeated John Smith via DQ
4) Steve Keirn defeated Doug Gilbert
5) World Tag team Champions Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson fought Ken Patera & Rufus R. Jones to a double-DQ

Saturday, September 27, 1975 – Memorial Auditorium – Spartanburg, SC
1) Swede Hanson defeated John Smith
2) Spoiler #1 & Spoiler #2 defeated Bob Bruggers & Ken Patera
3) Bill Howard fought Tony Rocca to a draw
4) Ron Starr defeated Don Serrano
5) Paul Jones defeated Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight Champion Ric Flair via DQ

Saturday, October 18, 1975 – Memorial Auditorium – Spartanburg, SC
1) Greg Peterson defeated Buddy Porter
2) Bob Backlund & Danny Miller defeated Larry Sharpe & Bill Howard
3) Sandy Scott defeated Mike DuBois via DQ
4) Paul Jones & Rufus R. Jones defeated Boris Malenko & The Missouri Mauler

Saturday, October 25, 1975 – Memorial Auditorium – Spartanburg, SC
1) Bill Howard (sub. Kevin Sullivan) defeated Greg Peterson
2) Bearcat Brown defeated The Raider
3) Ron Starr & Sandy Scott defeated Bill Howard & Two Ton Harris
4) Ken Patera defeated Art Nelson
5) Chain Match: Rufus R. Jones defeated Boris Malenko

Saturday, November 1, 1975 – Memorial Auditorium – Spartanburg, SC
1) Boris Malenko won an 11-man Battle Royal (participants: The Missouri Mauler, Doug Somers, Steve Keirn, Tiger Conway, Jr., Art Nelson, Klondike Bill, The Avenger, Don Kernodle, Pepe Lopez, Sandy Scott)

Saturday, November 8, 1975 – Memorial Auditorium – Spartanburg, SC
1) Greg Peterson defeated Buddy Porter
2) Don Serrano defeated Charlie Fulton
3) Roberto Soto defeated Bill White via DQ
4) Wahoo McDaniel defeated Terry Funk
5) Ken Patera & Sandy Scott (sub. Tim Woods) defeated World Tag Team Champions Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson via DQ

Saturday, November 15, 1975 – Memorial Auditorium – Spartanburg, SC
1) Two Ton Harris fought Pepe Lopez to a draw
2) Don Kernodle defeated Bill Howard via DQ
3) Swede Hanson defeated Joe Turner
4) Tiger Conway, Jr. & Steve Keirn defeated Spoiler #1 & Spoiler #2
5) Ken Patera fought Steve Strong to a double-DQ

Saturday, November 22, 1975 – Memorial Auditorium – Spartanburg, SC
1) Charlie Fulton defeated Tony Rocca
2) Larry Zbyszko defeated Joe Soto
3) Johnny Weaver defeated Bill White
4) Tiger Conway, Jr. & Steve Keirn defeated Mike DuBois & Jerry Blackwell
5) No DQ: Ken Patera defeated Steve Strong

Saturday, November 29, 1975 – Memorial Auditorium – Spartanburg, SC
1) Larry Zbyszko defeated Charlie Fulton
2) Klondike Bill defeated Larry Sharpe
3) Pepe Lopez fought Joe Soto to a draw
4) Spoiler #2 defeated Steve Keirn
5) Wahoo McDaniel & Paul Jones defeated Boris Malenko & The Missouri Mauler

Saturday, December 6, 1975 – Memorial Auditorium – Spartanburg, SC
1) Larry Sharpe defeated Tony Rocca
2) Joe Turner fought Pepe Lopez to a draw
3) Johnny Weaver & Roberto Soto defeated Spoiler #1 & Bill White
4) Blackjack Mulligan defeated Larry Zbyszko
5) Wahoo McDaniel defeated Boris Malenko

Saturday, December 13, 1975 – Memorial Auditorium – Spartanburg, SC
1) Klondike Bill defeated Joe Soto
2) Larry Sharpe defeated Pepe Lopez
3) Swede Hanson defeated Bill White
4) Johnny Weaver fought Spoiler #1 to a double-CO
5) World Tag Team Champions Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson defeated Paul Jones & Tony Atlas

Saturday, December 27, 1975 – Memorial Auditorium – Spartanburg, SC
1) Don Kernodle defeated Joe Soto (sub. Larry Sharpe)
2) Tiger Conway, Jr. & Steve Keirn defeated Bill White & Spoiler #1
3) The Haiti Kid defeated Tokyo Joe
4) World Tag Team Champions Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson fought Rufus R. Jones & Tim Woods to a double-DQ

Saturday, January 3, 1976 – Memorial Auditorium – Spartanburg, SC
1) Larry Zbyszko defeated Two Ton Harris
2) Danny Miller defeated Joe Turner
3) Johnny Weaver & Tiger Conway, Jr. defeated Spoiler #1 & Jerry Blackwell
4) Steve Strong defeated Don Kernodle
5) Angelo Mosca fought Rufus R. Jones to a double-DQ

Saturday, January 24, 1976 – Memorial Auditorium – Spartanburg, SC
1) Tio Tio fought Doug Somers to a draw
2) Ronnie Garvin defeated Charlie Fulton
3) Johnny Weaver defeated Bill Howard
4) Ken Patera defeated Doug Gilbert
5) World Tag Team Champions Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson defeated Tiger Conway, Jr. & Paul Jones

Saturday, January 31, 1976 – Memorial Auditorium – Spartanburg, SC
1) Two Ton Harris defeated Don Serrano
2) Bill Howard defeated Greg Peterson
3) Klondike Bill defeated Bill White
4) Ken Patera defeated Boris Malenko via DQ
5) Rufus R. Jones & Johnny Weaver defeated Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson

Saturday, February 7, 1976 – Memorial Auditorium – Spartanburg, SC
1) Larry Zbyszko fought Jack Evans to a draw
2) Haystack Calhoun defeated Steve Strong via DQ
3) Geto Mongol & Bolo Mongol defeated Danny Miller & Swede Hanson
4) World Tag Team Champions Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson defeated Rufus R. Jones & Johnny Weaver via DQ

Saturday, February 14, 1976 – Memorial Auditorium – Spartanburg, SC
1) Klondike Bill defeated Doug Somers
2) Haystack Calhoun defeated Two Ton Harris
3) Boris Malenko defeated Don Kernodle
4) Geto Mongol & Bolo Mongol defeated Tony Atlas & Larry Zbyszko
5) United States Heavyweight Champion Paul Jones fought Angelo Mosca to a double-DQ

Saturday, February 28, 1976 – Memorial Auditorium – Spartanburg, SC
1) Bill Howard defeated Larry Sharpe
2) Bill White defeated Tio Tio
3) Tiger Conway, Jr. defeated Jack Evans
4) El Rayo & Roberto Soto defeated Mike DuBois & Jacques Goulet via DQ
5) Rufus R. Jones defeated Angelo Mosca

Saturday, March 6, 1976 – Memorial Auditorium – Spartanburg, SC
1) Two Ton Harris fought Greg Paterson to a draw
2) Sandy Scott defeated Larry Sharpe
3) Swede Hanson defeated Jim Lancaster
4) Tiger Conway, Jr. defeated Doug Gilbert
5) Tim Woods & Johnny Weaver defeated Ric Flair & Angelo Mosca

Saturday, March 13, 1976 – Memorial Auditorium – Spartanburg, SC
1) Dr. Fujinami defeated Two Ton Harris
2) Bill Howard fought Klondike Bill to a draw
3) Steve Strong defeated Larry Zbyszko
4) Tiger Conway, Jr. & Johnny Weaver defeated Geto Mongol & Bolo Mongol via DQ
5) Tim Woods defeated Angelo Mosca

Saturday, March 20, 1976 – Memorial Auditorium – Spartanburg, SC
1) Jim Lancaster defeated El Gaucho
2) Bill Howard & Doug Gilbert defeated Randy Colley & Larry Zbyszko
3) Ronnie Garvin defeated Steve Strong
4) Tiger Conway, Jr. & Johnny Weaver defeated World Tag Team Champions Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson via DQ

Saturday, March 27, 1976 – Memorial Auditorium – Spartanburg, SC
1) Doug Somers defeated Greg Peterson
2) George McCreery defeated El Gaucho (sub. Bill White vs. Tio Tio)
3) Geto Mongol & Bolo Mongol defeated Ronnie Garvin & Sandy Scott
4) Texas Death Match: Tim Woods defeated Angelo Mosca

Saturday, April 3, 1976 – Memorial Auditorium – Spartanburg, SC
1) George McCreery defeated Randy Colley
2) Tio Tio defeated Two Ton Harris
3) Sandy Scott defeated Bill Howard
4) Tiger Conway, Jr. & Ronnie Garvin defeated Bill White & Steve Strong
5) United States Heavyweight Champion Blackjack Mulligan defeated Johnny Weaver

Saturday, April 10, 1976 – Memorial Auditorium – Spartanburg, SC
1) Doug Somers defeated Two Ton Harris
2) Jim Lancaster defeated Bill Howard
3) Dr. Fujinami fought Jack Evans to a draw
4) Tiger Conway, Jr. defeated Steve Strong
5) Paul Jones & Rufus R. Jones defeated Ric Flair & Blackjack Mulligan

Saturday, April 17, 1976 – Memorial Auditorium – Spartanburg, SC
1) Randy Colley defeated Two Ton Harris
2) Tio Tio defeated Bill Howard
3) Tiger Conway, Jr. defeated Mike DuBois
4) Jacques Goulet defeated Ronnie Garvin
5) Wahoo McDaniel & Tim Woods defeated Geto Mongol & Bolo Mongol

Saturday, April 24, 1976 – Memorial Auditorium – Spartanburg, SC
1) Tio Tio fought Dr. Fujinami to a draw
2) Larry Zbyszko defeated Jim Lancaster
3) Tiger Conway, Jr. & Ronnie Garvin defeated Jacques Goulet & Mike DuBois
4) World Tag Team Champions Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson fought Tim Woods & Rufus R. Jones to a no contest

Saturday, May 22, 1976 – Memorial Auditorium – Spartanburg, SC
1) Joe Turner fought Mr. Hayashi to a draw
2) Jim Lancaster defeated Randy Colley
3) Bill White defeated Klondike Bill
4) Jacques Goulet & Mike DuBois defeated Manuel Soto & Roberto Soto
5) Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight Champion Wahoo McDaniel defeated Angelo Mosca

Saturday, May 29, 1976 – Memorial Auditorium – Spartanburg, SC
1) Joe Turner defeated Randy Colley
2) Pete Sanchez defeated Bill Howard
3) Ronnie Garvin & Johnny Weaver defeated Bill White & George McCreery
4) Dino Bravo defeated Ric Flair via DQ
5) Tim Woods defeated Gene Anderson

Saturday, June 5, 1976 – Memorial Auditorium – Spartanburg, SC
1) George McCreery defeated Randy Colley
2) Bill Howard defeated Tio Tio
3) Johnny Eagle defeated Jim Lancaster
4) Geto Mongol & Boris Malenko (sub. Bolo Mongol) defeated Joe Soto & Sandy Scott (sub. Manuel Soto & Roberto Soto)
5) United States Heavyweight Champion Blackjack Mulligan defeated Paul Jones

Saturday, June 12, 1976 – Memorial Auditorium – Spartanburg, SC
1) Angelo Poffo defeated Doug Gilbert
2) Sandy Scott defeated Doug Somers
3) Johnny Eagle defeated George McCreery
4) Manuel Soto defeated Boris Malenko via DQ
5) Rufus R. Jones & Paul Jones defeated Angelo Mosca & Blackjack Mulligan

Saturday, June 19, 1976 – Memorial Auditorium – Spartanburg, SC
1) Bill Howard defeated Greg Peterson
2) Pete Sanchez defeated Angelo Poffo
3) Manuel Soto defeated Jack Evans
4) Johnny Eagle defeated Boris Malenko via DQ
5) Texas Death Match: Tim Woods & Dino Bravo defeated Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson

Saturday, June 26, 1976 – Memorial Auditorium – Spartanburg, SC
1) Mr. Hayashi defeated El Gaucho
2) Larry Zbyszko defeated Doug Somers
3) Steve Bolas & Johnny Eagle defeated Bill White & Angelo Poffo
4) Johnny Weaver defeated Hans Schroeder via DQ
5) Rufus R. Jones defeated United States Heavyweight Champion Blackjack Mulligan via DQ

Saturday, July 3, 1976 – Memorial Auditorium – Spartanburg, SC
1) Manuel Soto defeated Bill Howard
2) Jack Evans fought Pete Sanchez to a draw
3) Tony Atlas defeated Bill White
4) Johnny Eagle defeated Hans Schroeder via DQ
5) World Tag Team Champions Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson defeated Tim Woods & Dino Bravo

Saturday, July 10, 1976 – Memorial Auditorium – Spartanburg, SC
1) Two Ton Harris defeated Mr. Hayashi
2) Steve Bolus defeated Joe Turner
3) Mike DuBois defeated Manuel Soto
4) Ronnie Garvin defeated Jacques Goulet
5) Blackjack Mulligan & Angelo Mosca defeated Paul Jones & Rufus R. Jones

Saturday, July 17, 1976 – Memorial Auditorium – Spartanburg, SC
1) Dr. Fujinami defeated Two Ton Harris
2) Bill Howard fought Les Thatcher (sub. Pete Sanchez)
3) Steve Bolus defeated Angelo Poffo
4) Chris Taylor & Danny Miller defeated Boris Malenko & Hans Schroeder
5) Mid-Atlantic Television Champion Paul Jones defeated Angelo Mosca

Saturday, July 24, 1976 – Memorial Auditorium – Spartanburg, SC
1) Klondike Bill defeated Bill Howard
2) Jack Evans defeated Manuel Soto
3) Klondike Bill (sub. Steve Bolus) & Sandy Scott defeated Jerry Blackwell & Bill White
4) Mid-Atlantic Television Champion Paul Jones defeated Angelo Mosca
5) Russian Chain Match: Boris Malenko defeated Danny Miller

Saturday, August 7, 1976 – Memorial Auditorium – Spartanburg, SC
1) Angelo Mosca and Dino Bravo won a 12-man Battle Royal (participants: Gene Anderson, Randy Poffo, Klondike Bill, Joe Turner, Tim Woods, Danny Miller, Lanny Poffo, Bill Howard, Johnny Eagle, Doug Somers)
2) Klondike Bill defeated Joe Turner
3) Johnny Eagle fought Randy Poffo to a draw
4) Danny Miller defeated Doug Somers
5) Lanny Poffo defeated Bill Howard
6) Tim Woods defeated Gene Anderson
7) Angelo Mosca defeated Dino Bravo

Saturday, August 14, 1976 – Memorial Auditorium – Spartanburg, SC
1) Doug Somers fought Angelo Poffo to a draw
2) Bill White defeated Dr. Fujinami
3) Johnny Eagle & Tiger Conway, Jr. defeated Randy Poffo & Lanny Poffo via DQ
4) Dino Bravo defeated Angelo Mosca
5) Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight Champion Ric Flair defeated Tim Woods

Saturday, August 21, 1976 – Memorial Auditorium – Spartanburg, SC
1) Vic Rosettani defeated Jack Evans
2) Tiger Conway, Jr. defeated Hans Schroeder
3) Johnny Eagle defeated Boris Malenko via DQ
4) Red Bastien & Danny Miller defeated Jacques Goulet & Mike DuBois
5) Mid Atlantic Heavyweight Champion Ric Flair defeated Tiger Conway, Jr. (sub. Paul Jones)

Saturday, August 28, 1976 – Memorial Auditorium – Spartanburg, SC
1) Joey Rossi defeated Joe Turner
2) Johnny Eagle defeated Bill White
3) Danny Miller & Johnny Weaver defeated Randy Poffo & Lanny Poffo
4) Falls Count Anywhere: World Tag Team Champions Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson defeated Dino Bravo & Tim Woods via DQ

Saturday, September 4, 1976 – Memorial Auditorium – Spartanburg, SC
1) Hans Schroeder defeated Ronnie Garvin
2) Dr. Fujinami defeated Two Ton Harris
3) Leilani Kai & Dotty Downs defeated Vivian St. John & Joyce Grable
4) Dino Bravo defeated Gene Anderson

Saturday, September 25, 1976 – Memorial Auditorium – Spartanburg, SC
1) Vic Rosettani defeated Two Ton Harris
2) Francisco Flores defeated Jack Evans (sub. Danny Miller vs. Hans Schroeder)
3) Tiger Conway, Jr. & Sandy Scott (sub. Red Bastien & Tony Atlas) defeated Mike DuBois & Jacques Goulet
4) United States Heavyweight Champion Blackjack Mulligan fought Dino Bravo to a double-DQ
5) Loser Leaves Town: Bolo Mongol vs. Tim Woods (no result listed)

Saturday, October 9, 1976 – Memorial Auditorium – Spartanburg, SC
1) Keith Franks defeated Two Ton Harris
2) Dr. Fujinami defeated Jack Evans
3) Sandy Scott (sub. Red Bastien) defeated Bill White
4) Tony Atlas & Vic Rosettani defeated Randy Poffo & Lanny Poffo via DQ
5) Ric Flair defeated Paul Jones

Saturday, October 23, 1976 – Memorial Auditorium – Spartanburg, SC
1) Doug Somers fought Klondike Bill to a draw
2) Bill White defeated Dr. Fujinami
3) Keith Franks defeated The Blue Scorpion
4) Tony Atlas defeated Hans Schroeder
5) Tim Woods & Dino Bravo defeated Blackjack Mulligan & Angelo Mosca

Saturday, October 30, 1976 – Memorial Auditorium – Spartanburg, SC
1) Sandy Scott (sub. Klondike Bill ) defeated Two Ton Harris
2) Jack Evans fought Dr. Fujinami to a draw
3) Steve Bolus defeated Doug Somers
4) Keith Franks & Vic Rosettani defeated Crusher Blackwell & Bill White
5) Greg Valentine defeated Mid-Atlantic Television Champion Tim Woods

Saturday, November 6, 1976 – Memorial Auditorium – Spartanburg, SC
1) Joey Rossi fought Jack Evans to a draw
2) Dr. Fujinami defeated Angelo Poffo
3) Frankie Lane & Keith Franks defeated Doug Somers & Bill White
4) Jacques Goulet defeated Tony Atlas
5) Greg Valentine defeated Tim Woods to win the Mid-Atlantic Television Title

Saturday, November 13, 1976 – Memorial Auditorium – Spartanburg, SC
1) Herb Gallant fought Dr. Fujinami to a draw
2) Danny Miller defeated Doug Somers
3) Susan Green defeated Donna Christian
4) Keith Franks & Johnny Eagle defeated Randy Poffo & Lanny Poffo
5) Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight Champion Ric Flair fought Rufus R. Jones to a draw

Saturday, November 20, 1976 – Memorial Auditorium – Spartanburg, SC
1) Danny Miller defeated The Blue Scorpion
2) Jerry Blackwell defeated Tiger Conway, Jr.
3) Herb Gallant defeated Angelo Poffo
4) Bill White defeated Dr. Fujinami
5) Ric Flair & Greg Valentine defeated Mid-Atlantic Tag team Champions Dino Bravo & Tim Woods via DQ

Saturday, November 27, 1976 – Memorial Auditorium – Spartanburg, SC
1) Joey Rossi defeated Angelo Poffo
2) Burrhead Jones defeated The Blue Scorpion
3) Angelo Mosca vs. Tim Woods (no result listed)
4) Jerry Blackwell & Hans Schroeder defeated Red Bastien & Vic Rosettani
5) Wahoo McDaniel defeated Masked Superstar via DQ

Saturday, December 4, 1976 – Memorial Auditorium – Spartanburg, SC
1) Randy Hall defeated The Blue Scorpion
2) Bill White defeated Jerry Stubbs
3) Red Bastien & Steve Bolus defeated Randy Poffo & Lanny Poffo
4) Tim Woods defeated Greg Valentine via DQ
5) Dino Bravo defeated Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight Champion Ric Flair via DQ

Saturday, December 11, 1976 – Memorial Auditorium – Spartanburg, SC
1) Burrhead Jones defeated Jack Evans
2) Doug Somers fought Dr. Fujinami to a draw
3) Crusher Blackwell & Boris Malenko defeated Frankie Lane & Keith Franks
4) Masked Superstar defeated Haystack Calhoun
5) Paul Jones fought Greg Valentine to a double-DQ

Saturday, January 1, 1977 – Memorial Auditorium – Spartanburg, SC
1) Kim Duk defeated Johnny Eagle
2) Danny Miller fought Tony Russo to a draw
3) Red Bastien defeated Randy Poffo
4) Dino Bravo defeated Brute Bernard via DQ
5) Wahoo McDaniel & Paul Jones defeated Greg Valentine & Blackjack Mulligan

Saturday, January 15, 1977 – Memorial Auditorium – Spartanburg, SC
1) Doug Somers vs. Joey Rossi
2) Frankie Lane & Johnny Eagle defeated Randy Poffo & Lanny Poffo
3) Tim Woods defeated Brute Bernard
4) Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight Champion Wahoo McDaniel defeated Ric Flair

Saturday, January 22, 1977 – Memorial Auditorium – Spartanburg, SC
1) Ron Starr defeated Jacques Goulet
2) Tony Russo fought Keith Franks to a draw
3) Klondike Bill defeated Doug Somers
4) Dr. Fujinami defeated Two Ton Harris
5) Dino Bravo & Rufus R. Jones defeated Masked Superstar & Kim Duk

Saturday, January 29, 1977 – Memorial Auditorium – Spartanburg, SC
1) Dr. Fujinami defeated Doug Somers
2) Klondike Bill defeated The Blue Scorpion
3) Jerry Brown & Buddy Roberts defeated Ron Starr & Danny Miller
4) Greg Valentine defeated Dino Bravo
5) Mighty Igor defeated Mr. X (sub. Ric Flair)

Saturday, February 5, 1977 – Memorial Auditorium – Spartanburg, SC
1) Bill White defeated Francisco Flores
2) Lanny Poffo defeated Herb Gallant
3) Klondike Bill defeated Two Ton Harris
4) Red Bastien & Sandy Scott (sub. Ron Starr) defeated Brute Bernard & Jacques Goulet
5) Rufus R. Jones defeated Mid-Atlantic Television Champion Greg Valentine

Saturday, February 12, 1977 – Memorial Auditorium – Spartanburg, SC
1) Larry Sharpe defeated Francisco Flores
2) Rick McGraw defeated Bill White
3) Danny Miller defeated Butch Malone
4) Mid-Atlantic Tag Team Champions Jerry Brown & Buddy Roberts defeated Sandy Scott & Frankie Lane
5) Paul Jones defeated Masked Superstar via DQ

Saturday, February 26, 1977 – Memorial Auditorium – Spartanburg, SC
1) Bill Dromo defeated Larry Sharpe
2) Tiger Conway, Jr. defeated Kim Duk
3) Butch Malone defeated Herb Gallant
4) Johnny Weaver & Ron Starr defeated Crusher Blackwell & Brute Bernard
5) Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight Champion Wahoo McDaniel fought Greg Valentine to a double-DQ

Saturday, March 5, 1977 – Memorial Auditorium – Spartanburg, SC
1) Ron Starr defeated Crusher Blackwell via DQ
2) Larry Sharpe fought Klondike Bill to a draw
3) Butch Malone defeated Dr. Fujinami
4) Red Bastien & Rick McGraw defeated Jacques Goulet & Mr. X
5) Mighty Igor defeated Blackjack Mulligan

Saturday, March 26, 1977 – Memorial Auditorium – Spartanburg, SC
1) Lanny Poffo defeated Joey Rossi
2) Tony Russo fought Bill Dromo to a draw
3) Sandy Scott defeated Butch Malone
4) Tiger Conway, Jr. & Rick McGraw defeated Mr. X & Randy Alls
5) Mighty Igor defeated Kim Duk via DQ

Saturday, April 2, 1977 – Memorial Auditorium – Spartanburg, SC
1) Dan Burdick fought Rick Ferrara to a draw
2) Frankie Lane defeated Tony Russo
3) Rick McGraw & Johnny Weaver defeated Jerry Brown & Buddy Roberts
4) Mid-Atlantic Television Champion Rufus R. Jones defeated Crusher Blackwell
5) United States Heavyweight Champion Blackjack Mulligan fought Mighty Igor to a double-DQ

Saturday, April 9, 1977 – Memorial Auditorium – Spartanburg, SC
1) Danny Miller defeated Scott Irwin via DQ
2) Bill Dromo defeated Larry Sharpe
3) Francisco Flores defeated Tony Russo
4) Kim Duk & Masked Superstar & Boris Malenko defeated Mighty Igor & Ricky Steamboat & Rufus R. Jones

Saturday, April 16, 1977 – Memorial Auditorium – Spartanburg, SC
1) Larry Sharpe defeated Joey Rossi
2) Dan Burdick fought Tony Russo to a draw
3) Ricky Steamboat & Steve Kovacs defeated Jacques Goulet & Brute Bernard
4) Greg Valentine defeated Johnny Weaver
5) Mid-Atlantic Television Champion Rufus R. Jones defeated Masked Superstar via DQ

Saturday, April 23, 1977 – Memorial Auditorium – Spartanburg, SC
1) Lanny Poffo fought Frankie Lane to a draw
2) Ricky Steamboat defeated Crusher Blackwell
3) Tiger Conway, Jr. defeated Jacques Goulet
4) The Blue Scorpion & Two Ton Harris defeated Dan Burdick & Joey Rossi
5) Bobo Brazil & Wahoo McDaniel defeated World Tag Team Champions Ric Flair & Greg Valentine

Saturday, May 7, 1977 – Memorial Auditorium – Spartanburg, SC
1) Frankie Lane fought Scott Irwin to a draw
2) Johnny Eagle defeated Tony Russo
3) Mr. X defeated Ron Starr
4) Jerry Brown & Buddy Roberts defeated Steve Kovacs & Mr. Sato
5) Bobo Brazil defeated Ric Flair

Saturday, May 14, 1977 – Memorial Auditorium – Spartanburg, SC
1) Steve Kovacs defeated Tony Russo
2) Frankie Lane fought Larry Sharpe to a draw
3) Jacques Goulet defeated Johnny Eagle
4) Crusher Blackwell defeated Bill Dromo
5) Mid-Atlantic Tag Team Champions Tiger Conway, Jr. & Dino Bravo fought Ric Flair & Greg Valentine to a double-DQ

Saturday, May 28, 1977 – Memorial Auditorium – Spartanburg, SC
1) Mighty Igor and Ray Stevens won a 13-man Battle Royal (participants: Johnny Weaver, Mr. Sato, Greg Valentine, Bill White, Johnny Eagle, Sonny Rogers, Crusher Blackwell, Two Ton Harris, Bill Dromo, Larry Sharpe, Kim Duk)
2) Greg Valentine defeated Mr. Sato
3) Johnny Weaver defeated Bill White
4) Kim Duk defeated Bill Dromo
5) Crusher Blackwell defeated Johnny Eagle
6) Mighty Igor defeated Ray Stevens to win the Battle Royal

Saturday, June 4, 1977 – Memorial Auditorium – Spartanburg, SC
1) Larry Sharpe defeated Francisco Flores
2) Mr. X defeated Phil Mercado
3) Greg Valentine fought Tiger Conway, Jr. to a no contest
4) Rick McGraw & Ted Oates defeated Brute Bernard & Jacques Goulet
5) World Heavyweight Champion Harley Race defeated Dino Bravo
The building was evacuated during the third match due to a bomb scare.

Saturday, June 18, 1977 – Memorial Auditorium – Spartanburg, SC
1) Sandy Scott (sub. Sonny Rogers) defeated Larry Sharpe
2) Danny Miller (sub. Steve Kovacs) defeated Bill White
3) Brute Bernard defeated Frankie Lane
4) Ted Oates defeated Crusher Blackwell via DQ
5) Ric Flair & Blackjack Mulligan defeated Wahoo McDaniel & Tiger Conway, Jr.

Saturday, June 25, 1977 – Memorial Auditorium – Spartanburg, SC
1) Sonny Rogers vs. Phil Mercado (advertised)
2) Steve Kovacs defeated The Blue Scorpion
3) Johnny Eagle fought Lanny Poffo to a draw
4) The Missouri Mauler & Crusher Blackwell defeated Abe Jacobs & Ted Oates
5) Texas Death Match: Dino Bravo defeated Blackjack Mulligan

Saturday, July 2, 1977 – Memorial Auditorium – Spartanburg, SC
1) Phil Mercado defeated Lanny Poffo
2) Larry Sharpe defeated Francisco Flores
3) Sandy Scott (sub. Johnny Eagle) defeated Tony Russo
4) Abe Jacobs defeated Crusher Blackwell via DQ
5) Ricky Steamboat & Dino Bravo defeated Ric Flair & The Missouri Mauler

Saturday, July 9, 1977 – Memorial Auditorium – Spartanburg, SC
1) Mr. Sato defeated Two Ton Harris
2) Tully Blanchard & Ted Oates defeated Jacques Goulet & Scott Irwin
3) The Missouri Mauler defeated Dino Bravo via DQ
4) Andre the Giant defeated Blackjack Mulligan

Saturday, July 16, 1977 – Memorial Auditorium – Spartanburg, SC
1) Larry Sharpe defeated Phil Mercado
2) Rick McGraw defeated Tony Russo
3) Steve Kovacs defeated Charlie Fulton
4) Tully Blanchard defeated Jacques Goulet
5) Masked Superstar & The Missouri Mauler defeated Mighty Igor & Dino Bravo

Saturday, July 23, 1977 – Memorial Auditorium – Spartanburg, SC
1) Rick McGraw defeated Rick Ferrara
2) Lord Littlebrook vs. Wee Willie Wilson (advertised)
3) Tully Blanchard defeated Larry Sharpe
4) The Russian Stomper defeated Steve Kovacs
5) Blackjack Mulligan & Masked Superstar defeated Mighty Igor & Bobo Brazil

Saturday, August 6, 1977 – Memorial Auditorium – Spartanburg, SC
1) Tully Blanchard defeated Bill White
2) Boris Malenko defeated Scott Irwin
3) Tim Woods defeated Steve Kovacs
4) The Missouri Mauler defeated Johnny Weaver
5) World Women’s Champion The Fabulous Moolah defeated Joyce Grable
6) Special Referee: Tim Woods: Mighty Igor defeated Masked Superstar
Advertised was a tag match between Boris Malenko & Scott Irwin and Tim Woods & Steve Kovacs.

Saturday, August 13, 1977 – Memorial Auditorium – Spartanburg, SC
1) Mr. Wrestling defeated The Missouri Mauler
2) Tully Blanchard defeated Charlie Fulton
3) Mr. Sato & Ted Oates defeated Rick Ferrara & Tony Russo
4) Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight Champion Greg Valentine fought Wahoo McDaniel to a double-DQ

Saturday, August 20, 1977 – Memorial Auditorium – Spartanburg, SC
1) Burrhead Jones fought Rick Ferrara (sub. Two Ton Harris) to a draw
2) Abe Jacobs defeated Tony Russo
3) Mr. Wrestling defeated Kim Duk
4) Ted Oates & Mr. Sato defeated Scott Irwin & Larry Sharpe
5) Greg Valentine defeated Mid-Atlantic Television Champion Ricky Steamboat

Saturday, August 27, 1977 – Memorial Auditorium – Spartanburg, SC
1) Tony Russo defeated Buddy Diamond
2) Mr. X & Rick Ferrara fought Tully Blanchard & Mr. Sato to a draw
3) Baron Von Raschke defeated Ted Oates
4) Mid-Atlantic Television Champion Ricky Steamboat defeated Greg Valentine

Friday, September 2, 1977 – Memorial Auditorium – Spartanburg, SC
1) Roberto Soto (sub. The Blue Scorpion) fought Rick McGraw to a draw
2) Tiger Conway, Jr. & Ted Oates defeated Kim Duk & Tony Russo
3) Bobo Brazil defeated The Russian Stomper
4) Mid-Atlantic Television Champion Ricky Steamboat fought Baron Von Raschke to a double-CO

Saturday, September 17, 1977 – Memorial Auditorium – Spartanburg, SC
1) Two Ton Harris defeated Mr. Sato
2) Tully Blanchard defeated Tony Russo
3) Paul Jones defeated The Russian Stomper
4) Abe Jacobs & Roberto Soto defeated Mr. X & Scott Irwin
5) Mighty Igor defeated Greg Valentine

Saturday, September 24, 1977 – Memorial Auditorium – Spartanburg, SC
1) Charlie Fulton defeated Jim Grabmire
2) Johnny Weaver defeated Kim Duk
3) Hartford Love & Rick Ferrara fought Roberto Soto & Abe Jacobs to a draw
4) Baron Von Raschke defeated Mighty Igor

Saturday, October 1, 1977 – Memorial Auditorium – Spartanburg, SC
1) Klondike Bill defeated Jim Grabmire
2) The Blue Scorpion fought Terry Sawyer to a draw
3) Danny Miller defeated Charlie Fulton
4) Tiger Conway, Jr. defeated The Missouri Mauler via DQ
5) Mid-Atlantic Tag Team Champions Ricky Steamboat & Paul Jones defeated Ric Flair & Baron Von Raschke

Saturday, October 15, 1977 – Memorial Auditorium – Spartanburg, SC
1) Two Ton Harris defeated Jim Grabmire (sub. Joe Furr)
2) Klondike Bill defeated Tony Russo
3) Mr. Wrestling defeated The Russian Stomper
4) Rick McGraw & Mr. Sato defeated Scott Irwin & Rick Ferrara
5) Rufus R. Jones defeated Masked Superstar

Saturday, October 22, 1977 – Memorial Auditorium – Spartanburg, SC
1) Klondike Bill defeated Two Ton Harris
2) Rick McGraw & Sandy Scott defeated Charlie Fulton & Tony Russo
3) The Missouri Mauler defeated Roberto Soto
4) Blackjack Mulligan defeated Rick McGraw

Saturday, October 29, 1977 – Memorial Auditorium – Spartanburg, SC
1) Boris Malenko defeated Klondike Bill
2) Tully Blanchard defeated Frank Monte
3) Mr. Sato fought Charlie Fulton to a draw
4) Boris Malenko (sub. The Missouri Mauler ) defeated Roberto Soto
5) Paul Jones & Mighty Igor defeated Greg Valentine & Masked Superstar

Saturday, November 5, 1977 – Memorial Auditorium – Spartanburg, SC
1) Roberto Soto defeated Hartford Love (sub. The Missouri Mauler)
2) Ted Oates & Rick McGraw defeated Charlie Fulton (sub. Hartford Love) & King Kong Gordon
3) Jim Garvin defeated Two Ton Harris (sub. Charlie Fulton)
4) Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight Champion Greg Valentine defeated Mr. Wrestling

Saturday, November 12, 1977 – Memorial Auditorium – Spartanburg, SC
1) Danny Miller defeated Charlie Fulton
2) Abe Jacobs fought Bill White to a draw
3) Rick McGraw defeated Frank Monte
4) Roberto Soto defeated The Russian Stomper
5) Blackjack Mulligan & Baron Von Raschke defeated Ricky Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling

Saturday, November 19, 1977 – Memorial Auditorium – Spartanburg, SC
1) Mr. Sato defeated Tony Russo
2) Jim Garvin defeated Rick Ferrara
3) Bobo Brazil & Johnny Weaver defeated Hartford Love & The Missouri Mauler
4) United States Heavyweight Champion Ricky Steamboat defeated Mid-Atlantic Television Champion Baron Von Raschke

Saturday, November 26, 1977 – Memorial Auditorium – Spartanburg, SC
1) Rick Ferrara vs. Bill Irwin
2) Jim Garvin vs. Frank Monte
3) The Missouri Mauler vs. Johnny Weaver
4) The Russian Stomper & Hartford Love vs. Rick McGraw & Abe Jacobs
5) World Heavyweight Champion Harley Race vs. Ricky Steamboat

Saturday, December 3, 1977 – Memorial Auditorium – Spartanburg, SC
1) Abe Jacobs defeated Charlie Fulton
2) Ted Oates defeated Bill White
3) Tony Russo fought Jim Garvin to a draw
4) Tiger Conway, Jr. & Roberto Soto defeated Mr. X #1 & Mr. X #2 via DQ
5) United States Heavyweight Champion Ricky Steamboat defeated Ric Flair

Saturday, December 10, 1977 – Memorial Auditorium – Spartanburg, SC
1) Scott Irwin defeated Rick McGraw
2) Johnny Weaver defeated Boris Malenko
3) Frank Monte fought Abe Jacobs to a draw
4) Joe Furr defeated Tully Blanchard
5) Ric Flair & Masked Superstar defeated Tiger Conway, Jr. & Ricky Steamboat

Saturday, January 14, 1978 – Memorial Auditorium – Spartanburg, SC
1) Jerry Stubbs defeated Charlie Fulton
2) Richard Blood defeated Bill White
3) Johnny Weaver & Ted Oates defeated Mr. X #1 & Mr. X #2
4) Wahoo McDaniel defeated Mid-Atlantic Television Champion Baron Von Raschke

Saturday, January 21, 1978 – Memorial Auditorium – Spartanburg, SC
1) Jerry Stubbs defeated Bill White
2) Cyclone Negro defeated Roberto Soto
3) The Missouri Mauler & Hartford Love defeated Tiger Conway, Jr. & Richard Blood
4) Wahoo McDaniel defeated Ric Flair

Saturday, February 4, 1978 – Memorial Auditorium – Spartanburg, SC
1) Scott Irwin (sub. Steve Muslin) defeated Joe Furr
2) Jim Garvin defeated Charlie Fulton
3) Cyclone Negro defeated Richard Blood
4) Bryan St. John & Abe Jacobs defeated The Missouri Mauler & Scott Irwin
5) Paul Jones defeated United States Heavyweight Champion Blackjack Mulligan via DQ

Saturday, February 11, 1978 – Memorial Auditorium – Spartanburg, SC
1) Mr. Wrestling defeated Cyclone Negro
2) Mr. Sato defeated Tony Russo
3) Abe Jacobs defeated Scott Irwin
4) Ted Oates & Roberto Soto defeated Bill White & The Russian Stomper
5) Ricky Steamboat defeated Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight Champion Greg Valentine via CO

Saturday, February 18, 1978 – Memorial Auditorium – Spartanburg, SC
1) Danny Miller defeated Tony Russo
2) The Missouri Mauler defeated Abe Jacobs
3) Crusher Blackwell & The Russian Stomper defeated Tiger Conway, Jr. & Bryan St. John
4) United States Heavyweight Champion Blackjack Mulligan fought Mr. Wrestling to a double-CO
5) Mighty Igor defeated Mid-Atlantic Television Champion Baron Von Raschke

Saturday, February 25, 1978 – Memorial Auditorium – Spartanburg, SC
1) Jerry Stubbs fought Hartford Love to a draw
2) Charlie Fulton defeated Joe Furr
3) Richard Blood & Tiger Conway, Jr. defeated The Missouri Mauler & Bill White
4) Cyclone Negro defeated Mighty Igor
5) Lumberjack Match: Masked Superstar defeated Paul Jones

Saturday, March 4, 1978 – Memorial Auditorium – Spartanburg, SC
1) Bryan St. John fought Hartford Love to a draw
2) Mr. Sato defeated Tony Russo
3) Richard Blood & Ted Oates defeated Scott Irwin & Jan Nelson
4) Dick Murdoch defeated Mid-Atlantic Television Champion Baron Von Raschke
5) Paul Jones defeated Cyclone Negro

Saturday, March 18, 1978 – Memorial Auditorium – Spartanburg, SC
1) Joe Furr defeated Two Ton Harris
2) Jerry Stubbs defeated Frank Monte
3) Steve Muslin defeated Abe Jacobs
4) Mr. X #1 & Mr. X #2 defeated Tiger Conway, Jr. & Richard Blood
5) Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight Champion Greg Valentine defeated Paul Jones

Saturday, March 25, 1978 – Memorial Auditorium – Spartanburg, SC
1) Jerry Stubbs defeated Tony Russo
2) Bryan St. John defeated Scott Irwin
3) Gene Anderson defeated The Russian Stomper
4) Winona Little Heart defeated Terri Shane
5) Texas Tornado Match: Blackjack Mulligan & Baron Von Raschke defeated Johnny Weaver & Mr. Wrestling

Saturday, April 1, 1978 – Memorial Auditorium – Spartanburg, SC
1) Charlie Fulton defeated Joe Furr
2) Klondike Bill defeated Frank Monte
3) Jan Nelson defeated Jim Garvin
4) Gene Anderson defeated Crusher Blackwell
5) Mid-Atlantic Tag Team Champions Ricky Steamboat & Paul Jones defeated Blackjack Mulligan & Baron Von Raschke

Saturday, April 8, 1978 – Memorial Auditorium – Spartanburg, SC
1) Jim Garvin defeated Scott Irwin
2) Frank Monte defeated Buddy Diamond
3) Mr. X #1 & Mr. X #2 defeated Jerry Stubbs & Danny Miller
4) Cyclone Negro defeated Bobo Brazil
5) Blackjack Mulligan won an 11-man Battle Royal
The advertised main event was United States Heavyweight Champion Mr. Wrestling vs. Blackjack Mulligan.

Saturday, April 15, 1978 – Memorial Auditorium – Spartanburg, SC
1) Steve Muslin defeated Mr. Sato
2) Bryan St. John defeated Charlie Fulton
3) Ted Oates & Roberto Soto defeated Jan Nelson & Gene Anderson
4) Tony Atlas defeated Greg Valentine
5) Texas Death Match: Blackjack Mulligan defeated Mr. Wrestling

Saturday, April 22, 1978 – Memorial Auditorium – Spartanburg, SC
1) Jerry Stubbs defeated Joe Furr
2) Swede Hanson defeated Bill Howard
3) Bobo Brazil & Ted Oates defeated Scott Irwin & Hartford Love
4) Johnny Weaver defeated Jan Nelson
5) NWA Television Champion Baron Von Raschke fought Blackjack Mulligan to a double-DQ

Saturday, April 29, 1978 – Memorial Auditorium – Spartanburg, SC
1) Charlie Fulton defeated Jim Garvin
2) Frank Monte defeated Bryan St. John
3) Jerry Stubbs defeated Bill White via DQ
4) Mr. Wrestling defeated Scott Irwin
5) Wahoo McDaniel & Blackjack Mulligan defeated Masked Superstar & Baron Von Raschke

Saturday, May 6, 1978 – Memorial Auditorium – Spartanburg, SC (matinee)
1) Bryan St. John (sub. Steve Muslin) defeated Tony Russo
2) Don Kernodle defeated Charlie Fulton
3) Swede Hanson defeated Hartford Love
4) Johnny Weaver & Jay Youngblood defeated Mr. X #1 & Mr. X #2
5) Ricky Steamboat defeated NWA Television Champion Baron Von Raschke

Saturday, May 20, 1978 – Memorial Auditorium – Spartanburg, SC
1) Don Kernodle defeated Jan Nelson
2) Ted Oates fought Roberto Soto to a draw
3) Scandor Akbar defeated Bryan St. John
4) Mr. Wrestling defeated The Missouri Mauler
5) Wahoo McDaniel won a 12-man Battle Royal (participants: Gene Anderson, Mr. Wrestling, Jacques Goulet, The Missouri Mauler, Scandor Akbar, Roberto Soto, Ted Oates, Jan Nelson, Bryan St. John, Tony Russo, Don Kernodle)

Saturday, May 27, 1978 – Memorial Auditorium – Spartanburg, SC
1) Don Kernodle defeated Steve Muslin
2) Bill Howard defeated Jim Garvin
3) Roberto Soto defeated Scandor Akbar via DQ
4) Johnny Weaver defeated Mr. X #1
5) Masked Superstar & Greg Valentine defeated Tony Atlas & Paul Jones

Saturday, June 3, 1978 – Memorial Auditorium – Spartanburg, SC
1) Jerry Stubbs defeated Frank Monte
2) Danny Miller defeated Steve Muslin
3) Mr. Sato defeated Two Ton Harris (sub. Bill Howard)
4) Johnny Weaver & Richard Blood defeated Jacques Goulet & Scandor Akbar via DQ
5) Wahoo McDaniel defeated NWA Television Champion Baron Von Raschke

Saturday, June 10, 1978 – Memorial Auditorium – Spartanburg, SC
1) Bryan St. John defeated Charlie Fulton
2) Joe Furr defeated Two Ton Harris
3) Crusher Blackwell & Scandor Akbar defeated Swede Hanson & Roberto Soto
4) Paul Jones defeated Cyclone Negro
5) Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight Champion Ken Patera defeated Wahoo McDaniel

Saturday, June 24, 1978 – Memorial Auditorium – Spartanburg, SC
1) Ed Fury defeated Frank Monte
2) Bryan St. John defeated Tony Russo
3) Jerry Stubbs defeated Bill Howard
4) Jacques Goulet & Gene Anderson defeated Richard Blood & Swede Hanson
5) Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight Champion Ken Patera defeated Dick Murdoch

Saturday, July 1, 1978 – Memorial Auditorium – Spartanburg, SC
1) Frank Monte defeated Mr. Sato
2) Ed Fury fought Steve Muslin to a draw
3) Crusher Blackwell & Bill White defeated Jerry Stubbs & Ted Oates
4) Tony Atlas defeated Masked Superstar via DQ
5) Texas Death Match: Dick Murdoch defeated Ken Patera

Saturday, July 8, 1978 – Memorial Auditorium – Spartanburg, SC
1) Roberto Soto & Jerry Stubbs defeated Charlie Fulton & Bill Howard
2) Ed Fury defeated Joe Furr
3) Ted Oates defeated Bill White
4) Mr. Wrestling defeated Scandor Akbar
5) Blackjack Mulligan defeated Cyclone Negro

Saturday, July 15, 1978 – Memorial Auditorium – Spartanburg, SC
1) Jerry Stubbs defeated Steve Muslin
2) Abe Jacobs defeated Two Ton Harris (sub. Scandor Akbar)
3) Ted Oates & Jerry Oates defeated Mr. X #1 & Mr. X #2
4) World Women’s Champion The Fabulous Moolah fought Leilani Kai to a double-DQ
5) Tony Atlas defeated Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight Champion Ken Patera

Saturday, July 22, 1978 – Memorial Auditorium – Spartanburg, SC
1) Don Kernodle defeated David Patterson
2) Richard Blood defeated Frank Monte
3) Ted Oates & Jerry Oates defeated Crusher Blackwell & Scandor Akbar
4) Brass Knuckles Champion Cyclone Negro defeated Jay Youngblood
5) Tony Atlas defeated Masked Superstar via DQ

Saturday, July 29, 1978 – Memorial Auditorium – Spartanburg, SC
1) Bryan St. John fought David Patterson to a draw
2) Swede Hanson defeated Bill Howard
3) Jerry Stubbs defeated Frank Monte
4) Richard Blood defeated Scandor Akbar
5) World Tag Team Champions Greg Valentine & Baron Von Raschke defeated Paul Jones & Mr. Wrestling

Saturday, August 5, 1978 – Memorial Auditorium – Spartanburg, SC
1) Bryan St. John defeated Frank Monte
2) Don Kernodle defeated Charlie Fulton
3) Abe Jacobs defeated Mr. X #2
4) Richard Blood defeated Swede Hanson
5) Dick Murdoch & Tony Atlas defeated World Tag Team Champions Greg Valentine & Baron Von Raschke via DQ

Saturday, August 19, 1978 – Memorial Auditorium – Spartanburg, SC
1) Bill White defeated Ed Fury
2) Jay Youngblood defeated Crusher Blackwell
3) Joe Furr defeated David Patterson
4) Richard Blood & Roberto Soto defeated Scandor Akbar & Doug Gilbert
5) Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight Champion Ken Patera defeated Tony Atlas

Saturday, August 26, 1978 – Memorial Auditorium – Spartanburg, SC
1) Richard Blood defeated Doug Gilbert
2) Skip Young defeated Scandor Akbar
3) Roberto Soto defeated Bill Howard
4) Charlie Fulton defeated Bryan St. John
5) Mid-Atlantic Tag Team Champions Paul Jones & Ricky Steamboat defeated Ric Flair & Masked Superstar

Saturday, September 2, 1978 – Memorial Auditorium – Spartanburg, SC
1) Steve Muslin defeated Joe Furr
2) Klondike Bill defeated Charlie Fulton
3) Cyclone Negro defeated Skip Young
4) Richard Blood & Abe Jacobs defeated Bill Howard & Bill White
5) Dick Murdoch defeated United States Heavyweight Champion Ric Flair via DQ

Saturday, September 16, 1978 – Memorial Auditorium – Spartanburg, SC
1) Ted Oates & Jerry Oates vs. Swede Hanson & Scandor Akbar
2) David Patterson vs. Steve Muslin
3) Richard Blood vs. Frank Monte
4) NWA Television Champion Paul Jones vs. Masked Superstar
5) Taped Fist Match: Cyclone Negro vs. Tony Atlas

Saturday, September 23, 1978 – Memorial Auditorium – Spartanburg, SC
1) Bryan St. John defeated Mr. X #2
2) Frank Monte defeated Joe Furr
3) Danny Miller defeated David Patterson
4) Ted Oates & Jerry Oates defeated Swede Hanson & Scandor Akbar
5) Texas Death Match: Tony Atlas defeated Cyclone Negro

Saturday, September 30, 1978 – Memorial Auditorium – Spartanburg, SC
1) Klondike Bill defeated Frank Monte
2) Mr. X #2 defeated Bryan St. John
3) Herb Gallant defeated Bill Howard
4) Ted Oates & Jerry Oates defeated Swede Hanson & Jacques Goulet via DQ
5) Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight Champion Tony Atlas defeated Ken Patera

Saturday, October 14, 1978 – Memorial Auditorium – Spartanburg, SC
1) Frank Monte defeated Joe Furr
2) Gary Young defeated Charlie Fulton
3) Herb Gallant defeated Mr. X #2
4) Skip Young defeated Rudy Kay
5) World Tag Team Champions Greg Valentine & Baron Von Raschke defeated Paul Jones & Ricky Steamboat

Saturday, October 21, 1978 – Memorial Auditorium – Spartanburg, SC
1) John Studd defeated Johnny Weaver
2) Gary Young defeated Bill Howard
3) Herb Gallant & Abe Jacobs defeated Scandor Akbar & Mr. X #2
4) Baron Von Raschke defeated NWA Television Champion Paul Jones

Saturday, October 28, 1978 – Memorial Auditorium – Spartanburg, SC
1) Steve Muslin vs. Joe Furr
2) Abe Jacobs vs. Frank Monte
3) Jacques Goulet & Chris Tolos vs. Ted Oates & Jerry Oates
4) Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight Champion Ken Patera vs. Blackjack Mulligan

Saturday, November 4, 1978 – Memorial Auditorium – Spartanburg, SC
1) Jerry Oates defeated Chris Tolos
2) Danny Miller (sub. Ted Oates) defeated Steve Muslin
3) Don Kernodle defeated Mr. X #2
4) Abe Jacobs defeated Charlie Fulton
5) Tony Atlas & Ted Oates (sub. Jay Youngblood) defeated World Tag Team Champions Greg Valentine & Baron Von Raschke

Saturday, November 11, 1978 – Memorial Auditorium – Spartanburg, SC
1) Mr. X #1 fought Gary Young to a draw
2) Joe Palardy defeated Bryan St. John
3) Gary Young & Herb Gallant defeated Mr. X #1 & Mr. X #2
4) John Studd defeated Skip Young
5) Paul Orndorff defeated Ric Flair

Saturday, November 18, 1978 – Memorial Auditorium – Spartanburg, SC
1) Frank Monte defeated Ed Fury
2) Gary Young fought David Patterson to a draw
3) Jerry Oates & Ted Oates defeated Rudy Kay & Jacques Goulet
4) Paul Orndorff defeated Gene Anderson
5) Jimmy Snuka defeated Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight Champion Ken Patera via DQ

Saturday, November 25, 1978 – Memorial Auditorium – Spartanburg, SC
1) Ted Oates & Jerry Oates defeated Swede Hanson & Chris Tolos via DQ
2) Steve Regal defeated Mr. X #2
3) Joe Palardy defeated Joe Furr
4) Tony Atlas defeated Brute Bernard
5) John Studd defeated NWA Television Champion Paul Jones

Saturday, December 2, 1978 – Memorial Auditorium – Spartanburg, SC
1) Danny Miller (sub. Ed Fury) defeated Charlie Fulton
2) Abe Jacobs defeated Joe Palardy
3) Gene Anderson & Jacques Goulet defeated Ted Oates & Jerry Oates
4) Paul Orndorff defeated John Studd via DQ
5) Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight Champion Ken Patera defeated Tony Atlas

Saturday, December 9, 1978 – Memorial Auditorium – Spartanburg, SC
1) Frank Monte vs. Don Kernodle (advertised)
2) Herb Gallant defeated Chris Tolos
3) Gary Young defeated David Patterson
4) Ted Oates & Jerry Oates defeated Gene Anderson & Jacques Goulet
5) Boxing: Tony Atlas defeated Ken Patera (7th)

Saturday, December 16, 1978 – Memorial Auditorium – Spartanburg, SC
1) Ted Oates & Jerry Oates defeated Swede Hanson & Jacques Goulet
2) Herb Gallant defeated Frank Monte
3) Don Kernodle defeated David Patterson
4) NWA Television Champion Paul Jones defeated Jay Youngblood
5) Jimmy Snuka defeated United States Heavyweight Champion Ric Flair via DQ

Saturday, January 13, 1979 – Memorial Auditorium – Spartanburg, SC
1) Steve Regal defeated Charlie Fulton via DQ
2) Don Kernodle fought Len Denton to a draw
3) Mr. X #1 defeated Herb Gallant
4) Johnny Weaver defeated Brute Bernard
5) Tony Atlas & Dino Bravo defeated Ken Patera & Paul Jones

Saturday, January 20, 1979 – Memorial Auditorium – Spartanburg, SC
1) Steve Muslin defeated Steve Regal
2) Lucien Long (sub. Joe Furr) defeated Frank Monte
3) Skip Young & The Cobra defeated Len Denton & Mr. X #1 via DQ
4) Johnny Weaver defeated Steve Muslin (sub. Kim Duk)
5) Dino Bravo defeated Ric Flair

Saturday, February 3, 1979 – Memorial Auditorium – Spartanburg, SC
1) Abe Jacobs fought Frank Monte to a draw
2) Don Kernodle defeated Steve Regal
3) Moose Morowski defeated Gary Young
4) Skip Young defeated Swede Hanson
5) Ric Flair & John Studd fought Rufus R. Jones & Dino Bravo to a double-DQ

Saturday, February 10, 1979 – Memorial Auditorium – Spartanburg, SC
1) Skip Young defeated Moose Morowski via DQ
2) Pedro Morales defeated Frank Monte
3) Don Kernodle defeated David Patterson
4) Charlie Fulton fought Terry Sawyer to a draw
5) World Tag Team Champions Paul Orndorff & Jimmy Snuka defeated Ric Flair & Greg Valentine

Saturday, February 17, 1979 – Memorial Auditorium – Spartanburg, SC
1) Brute Bernard defeated Joe Furr
2) The Cobra defeated Joe Palardy
3) Herb Gallant defeated Frank Monte
4) Swede Hanson & Brute Bernard defeated Pedro Morales & Les Thornton
5) Jimmy Snuka defeated Ric Flair

Saturday, February 24, 1979 – Memorial Auditorium – Spartanburg, SC
1) Terry Sawyer defeated Frank Monte
2) Herb Gallant defeated Charlie Fulton
3) Pedro Morales defeated Swede Hanson
4) Nick DeCarlo & Les Thornton defeated Brute Bernard & Gene Anderson
5) Jimmy Snuka defeated John Studd

Saturday, March 3, 1979 – Memorial Auditorium – Spartanburg, SC
1) The Cobra defeated Len Denton via DQ
2) Abe Jacobs defeated David Patterson
3) Kim Duk & Jacques Goulet defeated Nick DeCarlo & Don Kernodle
4) Mid-Atlantic Tag Team Champions John Studd & Ken Patera defeated Tony Atlas & Blackjack Mulligan

Saturday, March 10, 1979 – Memorial Auditorium – Spartanburg, SC
1) Gene Anderson & Jacques Goulet vs. Johnny Weaver & Nick DeCarlo
2) Joe Palardy vs. Terry Sawyer
3) Don Kernodle vs. Frank Monte
4) Herb Gallant vs. David Patterson
5) Tony Atlas vs. John Studd

Saturday, March 31, 1979 – Memorial Auditorium – Spartanburg, SC (matinee)
1) Les Thornton & Johnny Weaver vs. Baron Von Raschke & John Studd
2) Steve Regal vs. Tony Russo
3) Jay Youngblood vs. David Patterson
4) Ricky Steamboat & Dino Bravo vs. Ric Flair & Paul Jones

Saturday, April 7, 1979 – Memorial Auditorium – Spartanburg, SC
1) Frank Monte vs. Terry Sawyer
2) Mr. X #1 vs. Abe Jacobs
3) Kim Duk & Jacques Goulet vs. Pedro Morales & Les Thornton
4) Paul Orndorff vs. John Studd
5) Andre the Giant vs. Ernie Ladd

No newspapers available for April 14.

Saturday, April 21, 1979 – Memorial Auditorium – Spartanburg, SC
1) Len Denton defeated Joe Furr
2) Steve Regal defeated Joe Palardy
3) Swede Hanson & Kim Duk defeated Nick DeCarlo & Don Kernodle
4) Pedro Morales defeated John Studd via DQ
5) Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight Champion Ken Patera fought Jimmy Snuka to a double-DQ

Saturday, April 28, 1979 – Memorial Auditorium – Spartanburg, SC (matinee)
1) Frank Monte vs. Nick DeCarlo
2) Steve Regal vs. David Patterson
3) Gene Anderson & Jacques Goulet vs. Les Thornton & Pedro Morales
4) Ricky Steamboat vs. John Studd
5) Texas Death Match: Jimmy Snuka vs. Ken Patera

Saturday, May 12, 1979 – Memorial Auditorium – Spartanburg, SC (matinee)
1) Charlie Fulton fought Tony Russo to a draw
2) Abe Jacobs defeated David Patterson
3) Brute Bernard & Len Denton (sub. Bill White) defeated Don Kernodle & Gary Young
4) Ernie Ladd fought Dino Bravo to a double-CO
5) Rufus R. Jones defeated United States Heavyweight Champion Ric Flair via DQ

Saturday, May 19, 1979 – Memorial Auditorium – Spartanburg, SC (matinee)
1) Steve Regal defeated Frank Monte
2) Gene Anderson (sub. Bill White) defeated Don Kernodle
3) Jim Brunzell defeated Swede Hanson
4) Ricky Steamboat & Rufus R. Jones & Dino Bravo defeated Ric Flair & Ken Patera & John Studd

Saturday, May 26, 1979 – Memorial Auditorium – Spartanburg, SC
1) Abe Jacobs defeated Tony Russo
2) Rudy Kay defeated Johnny Weaver
3) Gene Anderson & Mr. X #1 defeated Steve Regal & Don Kernodle
4) Joyce Grable (sub. Winona Little Heart) defeated Leilani Kai
5) Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight Champion Ken Patera fought Ricky Steamboat to a draw

Saturday, June 2, 1979 – Memorial Auditorium – Spartanburg, SC
1) Leo Burke defeated Jacques Goulet
2) Kim Duk defeated Steve Regal
3) Leo Burke & Johnny Weaver defeated Jacques Goulet & Kim Duk
4) Paul Orndorff defeated Ernie Ladd via DQ
5) Johnny Weaver (sub. Dino Bravo) defeated NWA Television Champion Paul Jones

Last edited on Thu Apr 21st, 2011 02:07 pm by Kriss



____________________
“Never argue with an idiot. They will drag you down to their level and beat you with experience.” ― Mark Twain