View single post by Kriss
 Posted: Wed Feb 15th, 2017 01:14 am
PM Quote Reply Full Topic
Kriss
Citizen of nowhere


Joined: Wed Dec 12th, 2007
Location: Parts Unknown
Posts: 10953
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
Monday, January 4, 1954 – City Auditorium – Omaha, NE
1) Jack Pesek fought Roberto Pico to a draw
2) Ali Leilani defeated Emil Dusek via DQ (13:40)
3) Iron Mike DiBiase fought Benito Gardini to a draw
4) Art Neilson defeated Pat O’Connor via CO in three falls

Thursday, January 7, 1954 – Coliseum Annex – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Jack Pesek defeated Joe Dusek via DQ
2) Iron Mike DiBiase defeated Roberto Pico in two straight falls (35:04)
3) Alo Leilani defeated Benito Gardini in two straight falls (9:03)

Monday, January 11, 1954 – City Auditorium – Omaha, NE
1) Jack Flood defeated Frank Altman (4:50)
2) Iron Mike DiBiase fought Roberto Pico to a draw
3) Art Neilson defeated Reggie Lisowski (45:00)
4) Verne Gagne defeated Ivan Rasputin via DQ in three falls (20:45)

Tuesday, January 12, 1954 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Iron Mike DiBiase fought Reggie Lisowski to a draw (30:00)
2) Alo Leilani defeated Joe Dusek in three falls
3) Ray Gunkel defeated Ivan Rasputin in three falls (26:52)

Thursday, January 14, 1954 – Coliseum Annex – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Joe Dusek fought Steve McGill to a draw (20:00)
2) Iron Mike DiBiase fought Reggie Lisowski to a draw
3) Ray Gunkel defeated Alo Leilani in three falls

Friday, January 15, 1954 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Pee Wee James defeated Tom Thumb
2) Iron Mike DiBiase fought El Toro to a draw
3) Jack Claybourne defeated Buddy Jackson in three falls
4) Roy Graham defeated Joe Dusek in three falls

Monday, January 18, 1954 – City Auditorium – Omaha, NE
1) Steve McGill fought Roberto Pico to a draw
2) Joe Dusek defeated Mel Dove (18:17)
3) Iron Mike DiBiase defeated Tarzan Hewitt in three falls (17:26)
4) Verne Gagne defeated Ivan Rasputin in two straight falls (20:49)

Friday, January 22, 1954 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Bruce Ozenberger fought Jim Lake to a draw (15:00)
2) Violet Viann defeated Olga Zepeda
3) Iron Mike DiBiase defeated Joe Dusek via DQ in three falls
4) Missouri Heavyweight Champion Bob Orton defeated Roy Graham in three falls

Thursday, January 28, 1954 – Auditorium – Beatrice, NE
1) Iron Mike DiBiase vs. Jack Flood
2) Joe Dusek vs. Alo Leilani
3) Yukon Eric vs. Sky Hi Lee

Monday, February 1, 1954 – City Auditorium – Omaha, NE
1) Steve McGill fought Tarzan Hewitt to a draw (15:00)
2) Joe Dusek defeated Jackie Nichols (20:18)
3) Iron Mike DiBiase fought Billy McDaniels to a draw (30:00)
4) Argentina Rocca defeated Art Neilson in two straight falls

Thursday, February 4, 1954 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Roberto Pico defeated Jack Flood (14:30)
2) Tarzan Hewitt defeated Iron Mike DiBiase in three falls (24:26)
3) Argentina Rocca defeated Sky Hi Lee in two straight falls (20:30)

Wednesday, February 10, 1954 – KRNT Theater – Des Moines, IA
1) Iron Mike DiBiase defeated Jack Moore (18:07)
2) Bill Melby defeated Reggie Lisowski in three falls (29:19)
3) Jack Witzig & Jackie Nichols & Hans Hermann defeated Ivan Rasputin & The Great Kinji & Fritz Von Erich in three falls (35:26)

Thursday, February 11, 1954 – Coliseum Annex – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Dick Dusek defeated Billy McDaniels (16:31)
2) Iron Mike DiBiase fought Ivan Rasputin to a draw in three falls (45:00)
3) Bill Melby defeated Reggie Lisowski in three falls (25:00)

[February 16 – DiBiase appeared in early adverts for a card in Lincoln, but did not on the card.]

Wednesday, February 17, 1954 – KRNT Theater – Des Moines, IA
1) Iron Mike DiBiase defeated Paul DeGalles
2) Art Bull defeated Jackie Nichols
3) Hans Hermann defeated Bearcat Wright
4) Wladek Kowalski defeated Yukon Eric in three falls

Monday, March 1, 1954 – City Auditorium – Omaha, NE
1) Billy McDaniels defeated Tarzan Hewitt (15:11)
2) Iron Mike DiBiase fought Roberto Pico to a draw
3) Joe Dusek defeated Matt Murphy (12:12)
4) Argentina Rocca fought Hans Schmidt to a double-DQ in three falls (27:09)

Tuesday, March 2, 1954 – Auditorium – Sioux City, IA
1) Handicap Match: Jim Wright vs. Billy McDaniels & Fritz Von Erich
2) Iron Mike DiBiase vs. Bob McCune

Friday, March 19, 1954 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Iron Mike DiBiase defeated Harry Lewis (19:00)
2) Jack Pesek fought Joe Dusek to a draw in three falls (45:00)
3) Argentina Rocca defeated Billy McDaniels in two straight falls

Monday, March 22, 1954 – City Auditorium – Omaha, NE
1) Steve McGill fought Roberto Pico to a draw (20:00)
2) Dick Dusek defeated George Gallagher (12:45)
3) Iron Mike DiBiase fought Doc Gallagher to a draw (30:00)
4) Hans Hermann defeated Ray Gunkel in two straight falls (11:15)

Wednesday, March 24, 1954 – KRNT Theater – Des Moines, IA
1) Iron Mike DiBiase fought Mike Blazer to a draw (20:00)
2) Billy McDaniels defeated Bobby Lane (14:05)
3) Bill Melby fought The Mighty Atlas to a draw (30:00)
4) Yukon Eric defeated Hans Hermann in three falls (24:10)

Friday, March 26, 1954 – Auditorium – Waterloo, IA
1) George Scott defeated Mike Blazer
2) Iron Mike DiBiase defeated Joe Pazandak via DQ in three falls
3) Art Neilson & Reggie Lisowski defeated Hans Hermann & Billy McDaniels in three falls

Saturday, March 27, 1954 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Jim Lake fought Neil Warren to a draw
2) Dave Sims defeated Frank Altman
3) Doc Gallagher fought Richard Brown to a draw (30:00)
4) Joe Dusek defeated Iron Mike DiBiase in three falls
5) Missouri Heavyweight Champion Ray Eckert defeated Sonny Myers in three falls

Monday, March 29, 1954 – City Auditorium – Omaha, NE
1) Iron Mike DiBiase fought Jimmy Coffield to a draw (30:00)
2) El Toro fought Dave Sims to a draw in three falls (45:00)
3) Bill Melby & Jack Witzig defeated Art Neilson & Reggie Lisowski in three falls (29:14)

Thursday, April 8, 1954 – Town Hall – Corpus Christi, TX
1) Alo Leilani defeated Iron Mike DiBiase via DQ
2) Sugi Sito defeated Chris Tolos
3) John Tolos fought Rito Romero to a draw
4) Duke Keomuka defeated Henry Lenz
5) Sugi Sito & Rito Romero defeated Chris Tolos & John Tolos via DQ in three falls

Saturday, April 10, 1954 – Brazoria County Fairgrounds – Angleton, TX
1) Iron Mike DiBiase defeated Coon Froberg
2) Cowboy Carlson defeated Henry Lenz in three falls
3) Duke Keomuka defeated Ivan Kalmikoff in three falls

Thursday, April 15, 1954 – Town Hall – Corpus Christi, TX
1) Iron Mike DiBiase defeated John Tolos
2) Dick Hutton defeated Big Humphrey
3) Rito Romero defeated Chris Tolos
4) Sugi Sito defeated Rito Romero in three falls

Saturday, April 17, 1954 – Brazoria County Fairgrounds – Angleton, TX
1) Iron Mike DiBiase fought Big Humphrey to a draw
2) Sugi Sito fought Cyclone Anaya to a draw (45:00)
3) Duke Keomuka defeated Stu Gibson in three falls

Monday, April 19, 1954 – Sports Arena – Wichita Falls, TX
1) Big Humphrey defeated Iron Mike DiBiase via DQ
2) Karol Krauser defeated John Tolos
3) Marvin Jones defeated Cyclone Anaya in three falls

Monday, April 26, 1954 – City Auditorium – Omaha, NE
1) Iron Mike DiBiase fought Ivan Rasputin to a draw (20:00)
2) Bob Orton defeated Dave Simms via DQ (21:35)
3) Sky Hi Lee defeated Jack Pesek (21:24)
4) Verne Gagne defeated Hans Schmidt via DQ in three falls (26:48)

Saturday, May 1, 1954 – Auditorium – St. Paul, MN
1) Angelo Poffo defeated George Drake (24:32)
2) Paul Baillargeon defeated Sandor Fozo (19:30)
3) Hard Boiled Haggerty defeated Iron Mike DiBiase (17:02)
4) World Heavyweight Champion Lou Thesz defeated Kinji Shibuya via DQ (21:34)

Tuesday, June 1, 1954 – Auditorium – Minneapolis, MN
1) Dave Sims fought Roberto Pico to a draw
2) Jack Witzig defeated Sandor Fozo (13:32)
3) Fritz Von Erich defeated Iron Mike DiBiase (14:14)
4) Karl Karlsson defeated George Bollas (18:40)

Tuesday, June 29, 1954 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Iron Mike DiBiase defeated Larry Hamilton (19:10)
2) Ronnie Etchison fought Joe Dusek to a draw in three falls (45:00)
3) Gorgeous George defeated Jim Dobie in two straight falls (19:10)

Wednesday, July 14, 1954 – Stadium – Omaha, NE
1) Iron Mike DiBiase defeated Harry Lewis
2) Joe Dusek defeated Jim Dobie
3) Ernie Dusek & Emil Dusek fought Art Neilson & Reggie Lisowski to a draw
4) Jack Pesek defeated Bobby Nelson
5) Verne Gagne defeated Argentina Rocca in three falls

Friday, July 30, 1954 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Iron Mike DiBiase defeated Harry Lewis (20:00)
2) Reggie Lisowski fought Larry Hamilton to a draw in three falls (45:00)
3) Argentina Rocca defeated Art Neilson in three falls

Monday, August 2, 1954 – Playland Park – Council Bluffs, IA
1) Steve McGill fought Jim Coffield to a draw (15:00)
2) Larry Hamilton defeated Dick Dusek (14:04)
3) Iron Mike DiBiase fought Ronnie Etchison to a draw (30:00)
4) Roy McClarity defeated Bob Orton via DQ in three falls

Wednesday, September 1, 1954 – Stadium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Richard Brown defeated Frank Altman
2) Gust Karras defeated Bad Boy Brown in three falls
3) Iron Mike DiBiase fought Larry Hamilton to a draw in three falls (45:00)
4) Joe Dusek defeated Sonny Myers via DQ in three falls

Monday, September 6, 1954 – Memorial Park – Kearney, NE
1) Joe Dusek vs. Ronnie Etchison
2) Iron Mike DiBiase vs. Jack Pesek
3) Verne Gagne vs. Hans Hermann

Friday, September 10, 1954 – Central Iowa Fairgrounds – Marshalltown, IA
1) Iron Mike DiBiase vs. Jim Dobie
2) Larry Hamilton vs. Joe Dusek
3) Roy McClarity vs. Ronnie Etchison

Friday, September 17, 1954 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Mark Lewin vs Scotty Williams
2) Maurice Roberre vs. Richard Brown
3) Iron Mike DiBiase & Frank Altman vs. Sonny Myers & Larry Hamilton
4) Joe Dusek vs. Ronnie Etchison

Monday, September 27, 1954 – City Auditorium – Omaha, NE
1) Dick Dusek fought Roberto Pico to a draw
2) Bob Orton defeated Dave Sims
3) Yukon Eric defeated Reggie Lisowski
4) Iron Mike DiBiase fought Ernie Dusek to a draw
5) Boxing: Joe Louis defeated Art Neilson via DQ

Thursday, September 30, 1954 – Coliseum – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Steve McGill defeated Roberto Pico (20:10)
2) Bob Orton defeated Iron Mike DiBiase in three falls
3) United States Heavyweight Champion Verne Gagne defeated Yukon Eric in three falls (28:26)

Friday, October 1, 1954 – City Auditorium – Beatrice, NE
1) Iron Mike DiBiase vs. Roberto Pico
2) United States Heavyweight Champion Verne Gagne vs. Bob Orton

Monday, October 4, 1954 – City Auditorium – Omaha, NE
1) Iron Mike DiBiase defeated Roberto Pico (21:50)
2) Steve McGill defeated Harry Lewis (10:00)
3) Chest Bernard defeated Mark Lewin in three falls
4) Argentina Rocca defeated Bob Orton in two straight falls (27:17)

Monday, October 11, 1954 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Steve McGill defeated Jack Hader via DQ (25:00)
2) Iron Mike DiBiase defeated Bob Orton via DQ in three falls (35:42)
3) Verne Gagne defeated Chest Bernard in two straight falls (17:23)

Monday, October 18, 1954 – Hollywood Legion Stadium – Los Angeles, CA
1) Iron Mike DiBiase fought Danny Plechas to a draw
2) Man Mountain Dean, Jr. fought Mike Lane to a draw
3) John Tolos defeated Sandor Szabo
4) Wilbur Snyder defeated Lord Blears in three falls

Wednesday, October 20, 1954 – Grand Olympic Auditorium – Los Angeles, CA
1) Nick Bockwinkel defeated Dr. Lee Grable
2) Joe Pazandak defeated Mike Lane
3) Man Mountain Dean, Jr. defeated Stan Kowalski
4) Gene Kiniski & John Tolos defeated Iron Mike DiBiase & Warren Bockwinkel
5) Handicap Match: Bobo Brazil defeated El Hombre Montana & Ricardo Montana

Thursday, October 21, 1954 – Strelich Stadium – Bakersfield, CA
1) Iron Mike DiBiase defeated Danny Savich (15:53)
2) Warren Bockwinkel defeated Ted Christy (23:57)
3) Wilbur Snyder defeated Karl Davis via DQ in two straight falls
4) Bobo Brazil defeated Man Mountain Dean, Jr. in two straight falls

Friday, October 22, 1954 – Arena – Pasadena, CA
1) Danny Savich defeated Dr. Lee Grable
2) Warren Bockwinkel defeated Mike Lane
3) Iron Mike DiBiase defeated Ricardo Montana
4) Gene Kiniski & John Tolos defeated Sandoz Szabo & Wilbur Snyder in three falls

Monday, October 25, 1954 – Hollywood Legion Stadium – Los Angeles, CA
1) Gene Kiniski defeated Mike Lane
2) Danny Davich & Karl Davis fought Warren Bockwinkel & Nick Bockwinkel to a draw
3) Iron Mike DiBiase fought Joe Pazandak to a draw
4) Wilbur Snyder defeated John Tolos in three falls

Wednesday, October 27, 1954 – Grand Olympic Auditorium – Los Angeles, CA
1) Iron Mike DiBiase defeated Danny Plechas
2) Jack Terry fought Nick Bockwinkel to a draw
3) Ted Christy defeated Dr. Lee Grable
4) International Television Tag Team Champions Gene Kiniski & John Tolos defeated Lord Blears & Sandor Szabo
5) World Heavyweight Champion Lou Thesz defeated The Great Bolo in two straight falls (39:33)

Thursday, October 28, 1954 – Municipal Auditorium – Long Beach, CA
1) Dr. Lee Grable vs. Gene Leatherman
2) Enrique Romero vs. Ted Christy
3) Iron Mike DiBiase vs. Man Mountain Dean, Jr.
4) Gene Kiniski & John Tolos vs. El Hombre Montana & Ricardo Montana

Friday, October 29, 1954 – Ocean Park Arena – Santa Monica, CA
1) Man Mountain Dean, Jr. vs. Nick Bockwinkel
2) Joe Pazandak vs. Ricardo Montana
3) Iron Mike DiBiase vs. El Hombre Montana
4) World Heavyweight Champion Lou Thesz defeated Sandor Szabo

Monday, November 1, 1954 – Hollywood Legion Stadium – Los Angeles, CA
1) Man Mountain Dean, Jr. fought Sandor Szabo to a draw
2) Lord Blears & Joe Pazandak fought Warren Bockwinkel & Nick Bockwinkel to a draw
3) Iron Mike DiBiase defeated Kubla Khan
4) World Heavyweight Champion Lou Thesz fought Wilbur Snyder to a draw in three falls (60:00)

Thursday, November 4, 1954 – Municipal Auditorium – Long Beach, CA
1) Gene Lederman fought Jack Terry to a draw
2) Ted Christy defeated Dr. Lee Grable
3) Sandor Szabo defeated Danny Plechas
4) World Heavyweight Champion Lou Thesz defeated Iron Mike DiBiase in three falls

Friday, November 5, 1954 – Ocean Park Arena – Santa Monica, CA
1) Jack Terry defeated Dr. Lee Grable
2) Karl Davis defeated Man Mountain Dean, Jr.
3) Joe Pazandak fought Lord Blears to a draw
4) Gene Kiniski & John Tolos defeated Iron Mike DiBiase & Wilbur Snyder

Monday, November 8, 1954 – Hollywood Legion Stadium – Los Angeles, CA
1) Nick Bockwinkel defeated Danny Savich
2) Danny Plechas fought Joe Pazandak to a draw
3) Lord Blears defeated Iron Mike DiBiase
4) International Television Tag Team Champions Gene Kiniski & John Tolos defeated Bobo Brazil & Sandor Szabo in three falls

Tuesday, November 9, 1954 – Arena – South Gate, CA
1) Vic Christy defeated Matt Murphy
2) Warren Bockwinkel defeated Danny Savich
3) Iron Mike DiBiase fought Joe Pazandak to a draw
4) Gene Kiniski fought Lord Blears to a draw in three falls (60:00)

Wednesday, November 10, 1954 – Grand Olympic Auditorium – Los Angeles, CA
1) Vic Christy defeated Bob Corby
2) Iron Mike DiBiase defeated Karl Davis
3) Lord Blears defeated Mike Lane
4) Gene Kiniski & John Tolos defeated Warren Bockwinkel & Nick Bockwinkel in three falls
5) Alo Leilani defeated Danny Plechas in three falls

Thursday, November 11, 1954 – Strelich Stadium – Bakersfield, CA
1) Karl Davis defeated Vic Christy (22:29)
2) Iron Mike DiBiase defeated Joe Pazandak via DQ in two straight falls
3) Bobo Brazil & Wilbur Snyder defeated Gene Kiniski & Danny Plechas in three falls

Friday, November 12, 1954 – Ocean Park Arena – Santa Monica, CA
1) Enrique Romero defeated Jack Terry (20:00)
2) Matt Murphy defeated Bob Corby
3) Joe Pazandak fought Sandor Szabo to a draw (45:00)
4) Iron Mike DiBiase & Wilbur Snyder fought Gene Kiniski & John Tolos to a draw

Saturday, November 13, 1954 – Arena – San Bernardino, CA
1) Vic Christy defeated Danny Savich (22:03)
2) Iron Mike DiBiase defeated Mike Lane in three falls
3) International Television Tag Team Champions Gene Kiniski & John Tolos fought Bulldog Plechas & Joe Pazandak to a draw in three falls (60:00)

Monday, November 15, 1954 – Hollywood Legion Stadium – Los Angeles, CA
1) Warren Bockwinkel defeated Mike Lane
2) Matt Murphy defeated Stan Kowalski
3) Iron Mike DiBiase fought Lord Blears to a draw
4) Gene Kiniski & John Tolos fought Bobo Brazil & Wilbur Snyder to a draw

Thursday, November 18, 1954 – Municipal Auditorium – Long Beach, CA
1) Enrique Romero defeated Lee Savoldi
2) Iron Mike DiBiase defeated Danny Plechas
3) Alo Leilani defeated Ted Christy
4) Bobo Brazil defeated Lord Blears via DQ in three falls

Friday, November 19, 1954 – Ocean Park Arena – Santa Monica, CA
1) Iron Mike DiBiase defeated Matt Murphy
2) Danny Plechas defeated Warren Bockwinkel
3) Wilbur Snyder defeated John Tolos
4) Bobo Brazil defeated Gene Kiniski

Saturday, November 20, 1954 – Arena – San Bernardino, CA
1) Iron Mike DiBiase fought Bob Corby to a draw (20:00)
2) Sandor Szabo defeated Kubla Khan (14:51)
3) Wilbur Snyder defeated Joe Pazandak via DQ in two straight falls
4) Bobo Brazil defeated Danny Plechas via DQ in three falls

Wednesday, November 24, 1954 – Grand Olympic Auditorium – Los Angeles, CA
1) Nick Bockwinkel defeated Danny Savich
2) Danny Plechas defeated Vic Christy
3) Joe Blanchard defeated Kubla Khan
4) Alo Leilani defeated Warren Bockwinkel
5) Gene Kiniski & John Tolos defeated Iron Mike DiBiase & Wilbur Snyder in three falls

Thursday, November 25, 1954 – Municipal Auditorium – Long Beach, CA
1) Joe Blanchard fought Vic Christy to a draw
2) Iron Mike DiBiase defeated Vic Christy
3) Wilbur Snyder defeated Lord Blears
4) Gene Kiniski & John Tolos defeated Warren Bockwinkel & Nick Bockwinkel in three falls

Friday, November 26, 1954 – Ocean Park Arena – Santa Monica, CA
1) Alo Leilani defeated Danny Plechas
2) Dennis Cleary defeated Ted Christy
3) Iron Mike DiBiase fought Mike Lane to a draw
4) Wilbur Snyder defeated Gene Kiniski in three falls

Monday, November 29, 1954 – Hollywood Legion Stadium – Los Angeles, CA
1) Joe Blanchard defeated Ted Christy
2) Iron Mike DiBiase fought Danny Plechas to a draw
3) Alo Leilani defeated Gene Kiniski in three falls
4) Bobo Brazil & Sandor Szabo defeated Lord Blears & Joe Pazandak in three falls

Thursday, December 2, 1954 – Municipal Auditorium – Long Beach, CA
1) Warren Bockwinkel fought The Cisco Kid to a draw
2) Iron Mike DiBiase defeated Matt Murphy
3) Ali Leilani fought Lord Blears to a no contest in three falls
4) Wilbur Snyder defeated John Tolos in three falls

Friday, December 3, 1954 – Arena – Pasadena, CA
1) Vic Christy fought Kubla Khan to a draw
2) Joe Blanchard defeated Matt Murphy
3) Alo Leilani defeated Warren Bockwinkel
4) Gene Kiniski defeated Iron Mike DiBiase in three falls

Saturday, December 4, 1954 – Arena – San Bernardino, CA
1) Jack Terry fought Mike Lane to a draw (20:00)
2) Warren Bockwinkle defeated Iron Mike DiBiase in three falls
3) Mighty Joe Gaderson defeated Stan Kowalski (4:58)
4) Gene Kiniski fought Sandor Szabo to a double-CO in three falls (23:29)

Tuesday, December 7, 1954 – Arena – South Gate, CA
1) Joe Blanchard defeated George Drake
2) Joe Blanchard defeated Iron Mike DiBiase
3) Karl Davis defeated Mike Lane
4) Wilbur Snyder defeated Danny Plechas in three falls

Wednesday, December 8, 1954 – Hollywood Legion Stadium – Los Angeles, CA
1) Iron Mike DiBiase fought Joe Blanchard to a draw
2) Lee Savoldi defeated Enrique Romero
3) Vic Christy defeated Karl Davis
4) Alo Leilani defeated John Tolos in three falls
5) Bobo Brazil & Sandor Szabo fought Hans Schnabel & Danny Plechas to a double-CO in three falls

Thursday, December 9, 1954 – Municipal Auditorium – Long Beach, CA
1) Nick Bockwinkel defeated George Drake
2) Iron Mike DiBiase defeated Joe Blanchard
3) Alo Leilani fought Lord Blears to a draw
4) Bobo Brazil defeated Hans Schnabel

Friday, December 10, 1954 – Arena – Pasadena, CA
1) Warren Bockwinkel defeated George Drake
2) Danny Plechas defeated Iron Mike DiBiase
3) Joe lanchard defeated Karl Davis
4) Gene Kiniski fought Alo Leilani to a draw (60:00)

Saturday, December 11, 1954 – Eastside Arena – Los Angeles, CA
1) Bob Corby vs. Vic Christy
2) Enrique Romero vs. Jack Terry
3) Alo Leilani vs. Ted Christy
4) Iron Mike DiBiase vs. Wilbur Snyder

Monday, December 13, 1954 – Ice Arena – Albuquerque, NM
1) Jack Allen defeated Mitch Lassen
2) Wee Willie Davis defeated Mike Mazurki (21:00)
3) Juan Garcia defeated Tony Gilbert in two straight falls
4) Miguel Lopez defeated Tom Renesto in two straight falls (14:00)

Friday, December 17, 1954 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Steve McGill defeated Dave Simms via DQ (15:25)
2) Iron Mike DiBiase fought Richard Brown to a draw (45:00)
3) Don Leo Jonathan defeated Cowboy Carlson via CO in two straight falls (24:25)



____________________
“Never argue with an idiot. They will drag you down to their level and beat you with experience.” ― Mark Twain