View single post by dbaker3179
 Posted: Sat Sep 30th, 2017 02:25 pm
PM Quote Reply Full Topic
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1484
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
10/6/50 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Nick Carter draw Lord Finis Hall
Tarzan White beat Jack Hader
Cowboy Murdock beat Dick Trout
Art Nelson beat Chief Little Fox
Great Togo beat Red McIntyre by DQ

10/13/50 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Jack Steele beat Dick Trout
Red McIntyre beat Lord Finis Hall by DQ
Nick Carter & Tarzan White beat Art Nelson & Jack Steele
Great Togo beat Don McIntyre

10/27/50 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Nick Carter beat Lester Welch
Red McIntyre & Tarzan White beat Art Nelson & Jack Hader
Ginger the Wrestling Bear beat Jack Steele
Lord Finis Hall beat Eddie Gossett

11/3/50 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Eddie Gossett draw Tarzan White
Nick Carter draw Lord Finis Hall
Don McIntyre & Red McIntyre beat Jack Steele & Jack Hader
Jack Kennedy beat Art Nelson to win Southern Title in a no DQ match with Strangler Lewis as special referee

11/9/50 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Nick Carter draw Jack Hader
Art Nelson beat Eddie Gossett
Red McIntyre & Tarzan White beat Jack Steele & Lord Finis Hall
NWA World Champion Lou Thesz beat Jack Kennedy

11/24/50 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Red McIntyre beat Red Roberts
Nick Carter draw Don McIntyre
Jack Steele draw Tarzan White
June Byers beat Lillian Bitters
Lord Finis Hall beat Jack Kennedy to win Southern Title

12/1/50 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Jack Steele beat Red McIntyre
Bob Orton beat Jack Hader
June Byers & Beverly Lehmer beat Cora Combs & Lillian Bitters
Lord Finis Hall beat Jack Kennedy

12/8/50 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bob Orton beat Jack Steele
Little Beaver beat Irish Jackie
Don McIntyre & Farmer Jones beat Tom Mahoney & Jack Britton
Art Nelson beat Lord Finis Hall to win Southern Title

12/15/50 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bob Orton beat Jack Dillon
Little Beaver beat Tom Thumb
Don McIntyre & Farmer Jones beat Jack Steele & Babe Zaharias
Art Nelson beat Nick Carter

12/20/50 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Nick Carter vs. Black Jack Dillon
Bobby Lane vs. Red Dugan
Billy Sandow vs. Honey Boy Hannigan

12/22/50 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Jack Steele draw Johnny Swenski
Don McIntyre & Farmer Jones beat Jack Dillon & Jack Hader
Bob Orton no contest with Babe Zaharias
Nick Carter beat Art Nelson by DQ in a boxing match

12/27/50 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Don McIntyre vs. Babe Zaharias
Bobby Lane & Jack Steele vs. Red Dugan & Bob Shipp

12/29/50 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Joe Kirkland no contest with Tiny Oxford
Jack Steele draw Red Dugan
Don McIntyre & Nick Carter beat Art Nelson & Tom Mahoney
Babe Zaharias beat Tarzan White



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian