View single post by The Brute
 Posted: Mon Sep 3rd, 2018 10:13 am
PM Quote Reply Full Topic
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 3284
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
11/1/1957 North Attleboro MA
Jesse James vs Gorgeous George Carpentier
Nature Boy Ricco vs Pat Sullivan
Chris Belkas vs Frank James

11/1/1957 Portland ME
Bull Curry vs Gypsy Joe Gonsalves
Slave Girl Moolah vs Ann Regan
Doll Paige vs Gypsy Rose

11/2/1957 Lewiston ME
Bull Curry vs Gypsy Joe Gonsalves
Frank Shields vs Louis LaCourse
Hank Waishek vs Ronnie Hill

11/2/1957 Meridian CT
Ricki Starr vs Skull Murphy
Mark & Donn Lewin vs Larry & Joe Hamilton
Sandor Kovacs vs Adrian Baillageron

11/2/1957 Revere MA
Jesse James vs Gorgeous George Carpentier
Steve Balkus vs Buzz Orio
Rebel Russell vs Vilmer Snyder

11/4/1957 Boston MA
Bull Curry & Tarzan Zorra beat Johnny Rougeau & Emile Dupre
Doll Paige beat Gypsy Rose
Manuel Cortez beat Frank Shields
Hank Waishek draw Gypsy Joe Gonzales

11/6/1957 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry beat Emile Dupre
Doll Page beat Gypsy Rose
Lou LaCourse beat Gypsy Joe Gonzales

11/7/1957 New London CT
Miguel Perez & Emile Dupre draw Bull Curry & Angelo Savoldi
Arnold Skaaland beat Gypsy Joe Gonzales
Frank Shields draw Ronnie Hill

11/8/1957 North Attleboro MA
Gorgeous George Carpentier vs Chris Belkas
Jesse James vs Nature Boy Ricco
Pat Sullivan vs Manuel Bonica
Frank James vs Dick Marquis
Alma Mills vs Angelina Rocca
Sonny Boy Cassidy & Sir Robert Randall vs Farmer Pete & Vincent Garibaldi

11/8/1957 Providence RI
Argentina Rocca beat Manuel Cortez
Bull Curry draw Emile Dupre
Hank Waishek vs Harry Lewis
Dolly Paige vs Gypsy Rose

11/9/1957 New Haven CT
Donn Lewin vs Angelo Savoldi 
Mark Lewin vs Legs Langevin 
Roy Shire vs Edouardo Castillo 
Don Eagle vs Larry Hamilton 
Edouard Carpentier vs Killer Kowalski

11/9/1957 Portland ME
Bull Curry & Gypsy Joe vs Emile Dupre & Manuel Cortez
Frankie Shields vs Louis Lacourse
Hank Waishek vs Ronnie Hill

11/9/1957 Revere MA
Alma Mills vs Angela Rose
Frank James vs Pat Sullivan
Sonny Boy Cassidy & Sir Robert Randall vs Farmer Pete & Vincent Garibaldi

11/11/1957 Boston MA
Bull Curry & Tarzan Zorra beat Johnny Rougeau & Manuel Cortez
Angelo Savoldi beat Soldier Barry
Arnold Skaaland beat Les Ruffin
Ronnie Hill draw Frank Shields

11/11/1957 Waterbury CT
Antonino Rocca & Ricki Starr vs Jerry Graham & Roy Shire
Skull Murphy vs Luis Martinez
Don Eagle vs Bobby Wallace
Danny McShain vs Sandor Kovacs

11/13/1957 Hartford CT
Don Eagle vs Edouard Carpentier
Skull Murphy & Karl von Hess vs Luis Martinez & Juan Perez
Chief Big Heart vs Legs Langevin

11/13/1957 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry draw Arnold Skaaland
Hank Waishek draw Ronnie Hill
Louis & George LaCourse beat Frank Shields & Hank Waishek

11/15/1957 North Attleboro MA
Sonny Boy Cassidy vs Vincent Garibaldi
Manuel Bonica & Nature Boy Ricco vs Chris Belkas & Pat Sullivan
Jesse James vs Frank James

11/16/1957 Norwalk CT
Karl von Hess vs Great Scott
Chief Big Heart vs Skull Murphy
Tiny Roe & Fuzzy Cupid vs Lord Littlebrook & Cowboy Bradley

11/16/1957 Revere MA
Jesse James vs Rebel Russell
Tony Enos & Pat Sullivan vs Nature Boy Ricco & Manuel Bonica
Vilmer Snyder vs Young Emilio Carnera

11/18/1957 Boston MA
Bull Curry & Gene Dubuque beat Steve Stanlee & Arnold Skaaland
Bearcat Wright beat Angelo Savoldi
Ronnie Hill beat Soldier Barry
Hank Waishek draw Rocky Baron

11/18/1957 Waterbury CT
Don Eagle vs Skull Murphy
Danny McShain vs Luis Martinez
Antonino Rocca & Ricki Starr vs Jerry Graham & Roy Shire
Sandor Kovacs vs Bobby Wallace

11/19/1957 Providence RI
Bull Curry & Gene Dubuque beat Steve Stanlee & Angelo Savoldi
Bearcat Wright beat Soldier Barry
Arnold Skaaland beat Ronnie Hill
Hank Waishek beat Les Ruffin

11/20/1957 Hartford CT
Edouard Carpentier vs Jerry Graham
Tiny Roe & Fuzzy Cupid vs Lord Littlebrook & Cowboy Bradley
Bobby Wallace vs Danny Ferrazo
Legs Langevin vs Miguel Torres

11/20/1957 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry beat Arnold Skaaland
Steve Stanlee beat Steve Stanlee
Louis LaCourse beat Hank Waishek

11/22/1957 North Attleboro MA
Paul Carpentier vs Nature Boy Ricco
Rebel Russell vs Tony Enos
Karl von Eric vs Pat Sullivan
Steve Balkus vs Vilmer Snyder

11/23/1957 New Haven CT
Luis Martinez vs Legs Langevin 
Lord Littlebrook vs Fuzzy Cupid 
Don Eagle & Chief Big Heart vs Jerry Graham & Roy Shire 
Edouard Carpentier & Ricki Starr vs Killer Kowalski & Danny McShain

11/23/1957 Revere MA
Paul Carpentier beat Nature Boy Ricco
Mickey Starr vs Karl von Eric
Golden Superman vs Tony Enos

11/23/1957 Thomaston CT
Gorgeous George Carpentier vs Steve Balkus
Vilmer Snyder vs Emilio Carnera
Jesse James vs Tony Enos

11/25/1957 Boston MA
Donn & Mark Lewin draw Bull Curry & Gene Dubuque
Steve Stanlee draw Angelo Savoldi
Arnold Skaaland beat Soldier Barry
Hank Waishek beat Frank Shields

11/26/1957 Providence RI
Bull Curry & Gene Dubuque beat Mark & Donn Lewin
Steve Stanlee beat Soldier Barry
Arnold Skaaland draw Angelo Savoldi
Ronnie Hill beat Les Ruffin

11/27/1957 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry & Soldier Barry draw Steve Stanlee & Arnold Skaaland
Arnold Skaaland beat George LaCourse
Louis LaCourse draw Ronnie Hill

11/27/1957 Meriden CT
Antonino Rocca vs Roy Shire
Mark & Donn Lewin vs Chris & John Tolos
Miguel Perez vs Harry Lewis

11/29/1957 North Attleboro MA
Paul Carpentier vs Gorgeous George Carpentier
Chris Belkas vs Rebel Russell
Karl von Eric vs Tony Enos

11/30/1957 New London CT
Bull Curry vs Steve Stanlee
Emile Dupre vs Frank Shields
Sonny Boy Cassidy & Farmer Pete vs Vince Garibaldi & Sir Robert Randall

11/30/1957 Revere MA
Paul Carpentier vs Gorgeous George Carpentier
Karl von Eric vs Chris Belkas
Mickey Starr vs Dutch von Schultz