View single post by Kriss
 Posted: Thu Dec 27th, 2018 09:31 am
PM Quote Reply Full Topic
Kriss
Citizen of nowhere


Joined: Wed Dec 12th, 2007
Location: Parts Unknown
Posts: 9501
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
I did some Sioux Falls research some time ago:

Most of this is already posted, and there is some pre-AWA stuff as well.


Friday, July 28, 1950 – Howard Wood Field – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Iron Mike DiBiase fought Joe Dusek to a draw in three falls (60:00)
2) Ellen Olsen defeated Nell Stewart in three falls (31:00)

Monday, January 8, 1951 – Coliseum Annex – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Johnny Dobbs vs. Ray Goehring
2) Jim Lockhart vs. Nature Boy Hoich
3) Connie O’Connor vs. Ginny Lynn
4) Jerry Adam vs. Howard Pierce

Monday, January 29, 1951 – Coliseum Annex – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Henry Kolln fought Alvin Simms to a draw (30:00)
2) Georgia Steen defeated LaVonne Hart (20:00)
3) Howard Pierce defeated Congorilla via DQ
4) Jerry Adam defeated Ray Goehring in three falls

Monday, February 19, 1951 – Coliseum – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Lorraine Johnson defeated Margy Green
2) Ray Goehring defeated Scotty Sullivan
3) Henry Kolln fought Alvin Simms to a draw in three falls (60:00)
4) Jerry Adam defeated Howard Pierce in three falls

Wednesday, January 16, 1952 – Coliseum – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Jack Pesek defeated Joe Dusek in three falls (34:00)
2) Mary Jane Mull defeated Ruth Boatcallie in three falls (23:38)

Wednesday, February 13, 1952 – Coliseum – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Alo Leilani defeated Iron Mike DiBiase in three falls (24:20)

Wrestling on August 27, 1952 was cancelled due to bad weather.

Wednesday, January 7, 1953 – Coliseum – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Iron Mike DiBiase fought The Golden Terror to a draw in three falls (45:00)
2) LaVonne Hart defeated Raymona Waukazo in three falls (16:30)
3) The Mighty Atlas defeated Billy Parks in two straight falls (19:10)

Wednesday, January 28, 1953 – Coliseum – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Iron Mike DiBiase fought Joe Dusek to a draw (30:00)
2) June Byers & Mary Jane Mull defeated Joan Weideman & Ida May in three falls (30:25)
3) Sonny Myers defeated Bobby Nelson in three falls (30:56)

Saturday, February 21, 1953 – Coliseum – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Jack Pesek defeated Chick Garibaldi (16:38)
2) Carol Carota defeated Ella Waldek in three falls
3) Sonny Myers defeated Pat Fraley via DQ in three falls

Wednesday, March 4, 1953 – Coliseum – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Seelie Samara defeated Chick Garibaldi via DQ in two straight falls
2) Jack Pesek fought Larry Hamilton to a draw in three falls (45:00)

Saturday, May 2, 1953 – Coliseum Annex – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Iron Mike DiBiase fought Joe Dusek to a draw (30:00)
2) Cora Combs defeated Terry Majors in three falls
3) Verne Gagne defeated The Golden Terror in two straight falls

Thursday, May 14, 1953 – Coliseum – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Larry Hamilton defeated Danny Plechas via DQ
2) World Women’s Champion Mildred Burke defeated Cora Combs in three falls (32:40)
3) Cowboy Carlson defeated Matt Murphy in three falls

Wednesday, September 23, 1953 – Coliseum – Sioux Falls, SD – 2,417
1) Joe Pazandak defeated Lou Dickey (17:00)
2) The Great Yamato fought Zack Malkov to a draw in three falls (45:00)
3) United States Heavyweight Champion Verne Gagne defeated The Mighty Atlas in two straight falls (36:45)

Thursday, October 1, 1953 – Coliseum – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Joe Pazandak defeated Dick Holbrook (20:50)
2) Little Beaver & Tuffy McCrae defeated Karl Kruger & Fuzzy Cupid in three falls
3) Bob McCune defeated Emil Dusek in three falls

Thursday, October 8, 1953 – Coliseum – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Joe Dusek defeated Rocky Columbo (11:30)
2) Billy Darnell defeated The Great Yamato (45:00)
3) United States Heavyweight Champion Verne Gagne fought Pat O’Connor to a no contest (22:45)

Thursday, October 15, 1953 – Coliseum – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Jack Pesek defeated Lou Pitoscia via DQ
2) Rose Roman defeated Ramona TeSelle in two straight falls (24:59)
3) Lu Kim defeated Frank Marconi in two straight falls (17:02)

Thursday, October 22, 1953 – Coliseum – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Steve McGill fought Jack Pesek to a draw (30:00)
2) Ella Waldek defeated Carol Carota in two straight falls (25:17)
3) Pat O’Connor defeated Maurice Roberre in two straight falls (24:25)

Thursday, November 5, 1953 – Coliseum – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Steve McGill defeated Jack Pesek in two straight falls (36:00)
2) Sonny Myers defeated Billy McDaniels in two straight falls (39:34)
3) Little Beaver & Tito Infante defeated Fuzzy Cupid & Tom Thumb in three falls

Thursday, December 17, 1953 – Coliseum – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Bearcat Wright, Jr. defeated Ivan Rasputin via DQ
2) Larry Hamilton fought Benito Gardini to a draw in three falls
3) Pat O’Connor defeated Bob Orton in three falls (47:42)

Thursday, January 7, 1954 – Coliseum Annex – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Jack Pesek defeated Joe Dusek via DQ
2) Iron Mike DiBiase defeated Roberto Pico in two straight falls (35:04)
3) Alo Leilani defeated Benito Gardini in two straight falls (9:03)

Thursday, January 14, 1954 – Coliseum Annex – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Joe Dusek fought Steve McGill to a draw (20:00)
2) Iron Mike DiBiase fought Reggie Lisowski to a draw in three falls
3) Ray Gunkel defeated Alo Leilani in three falls

Thursday, February 11, 1954 – Coliseum Annex – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Dick Dusek defeated Billy McDaniels (16:31)
2) Iron Mike DiBiase fought Ivan Rasputin to a draw in three falls (45:00)
3) Bill Melby defeated Reggie Lisowski in three falls (25:00)

Wednesday, February 17, 1954 – Coliseum – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Alo Leilani defeated Tarzan Hewitt (13:30)
2) Roberto Pico fought Bill Melby to a draw in three falls (45:00)
3) Jack Witzig defeated Abe Kashey via DQ in three falls (35:03) (referee: Joe Louis)

Wednesday, February 24, 1954 – Coliseum – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Steve McGill defeated Maurice Roberre (12:30)
2) Roger McCune defeated Dick Dusek via DQ in three falls
3) Ray Gunkel defeated Matt Murphy via DQ in two straight falls (16:25)

Thursday, September 30, 1954 – Coliseum – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Steve McGill defeated Roberto Pico (20:10)
2) Bob Orton defeated Iron Mike DiBiase in three falls
3) United States Heavyweight Champion Verne Gagne defeated Yukon Eric in three falls (28:26)

Thursday, October 21, 1954 – Coliseum – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Orville Brown defeated Maurice Roberre (23:10)
2) Jack Pesek defeated Harry Lewis in two straight falls (24:32)
3) Argentina Rocca defeated Bob Orton in two straight falls (28:25)

Thursday, November 4, 1954 – Coliseum – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Jack Pesek defeated Goliath Talun via DQ
2) Yukon Eric defeated Chest Bernard in three falls
3) Salie Halassie & Little Beaver defeated Irish Jackie & Ivan the Terrible in three falls

Thursday, December 16, 1954 – Coliseum – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Jack Pesek fought Emil Dusek to a draw (30:00)
2) Ernie Dusek fought Cowboy Carlson to a draw in three falls
3) United States Heavyweight Champion Verne Gagne defeated Don Leo Jonathan in three falls

Thursday, January 6, 1955 – Coliseum – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Steve McGill fought Firpo Zbyszko to a draw
2) Ras Samara fought Aldo Bogni to a draw in three falls
3) Yukon Eric defeated Hans Hermann in three falls (17:30)

Thursday, January 20, 1955 – Coliseum – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Jimmy Szikszay defeated Firpo Zbyszko via DQ (20:10)
2) Sky Low Low & Otto Bowman defeated Tito Infante & Tiny Tim in three falls (30:15)
3) Verne Gagne defeated Antone Leone in three falls

Thursday, February 10, 1955 – Coliseum – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Joe Dusek fought Larry Hamilton to a draw
2) Belle Starr defeated Millie Stafford in three falls (32:40)
3) Pat O’Connor & Roy McClarity defeated World Tag Team Champions Art Neilson & Reggie Lisowski via DQ in three falls (30:55)

Thursday, March 3, 1955 – Coliseum – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Ras Samara fought Kinji Shibuya to a draw (30:00)
2) Jack Pesek defeated Firpo Zbyszko in three falls (27:17)
3) Pat O’Connor defeated The Mighty Atlas in two straight falls (25:45)

Thursday, May 10, 1955 – Coliseum – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Larry Hamilton fought Steve McGill to a draw
2) Joe Dusek fought Jack Pesek to a draw (45:00)
3) Verne Gagne defeated Hans Schmidt via DQ in three falls

Friday, October 21, 1955 – Coliseum – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Benito Gardini defeated Chet Wallick (12:10)
2) Kathleen Wimbley and Babs Wingo won a 5-woman Battle Royal (other participants: Ethel Johnson, Betty White, Louise Green)
3) Betty White defeated Louise Green (4:40)
4) Kathleen Wimbley defeated Babs Wingo (10:25)
5) Hans Schmidt defeated Roy McClarity in three falls

Tuesday, November 1, 1955 – Coliseum – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Joe Dusek defeated Jimmy Szikszay (19:00)
2) Tiny Tim & Tito Infante defeated Ivan the Terrible & Sky Low Low in three falls
3) Wild Red Berry defeated Harold Mason in two straight falls

Thursday, January 12, 1956 – Coliseum – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Iron Mike DiBiase fought Oni Wiki Wiki to a draw
2) Jack Pesek defeated Joe Dusek (45:00)
3) Roy McClarity defeated The Golden Terror via DQ in three falls (17:20)

Thursday, January 26, 1956 – Coliseum – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Oni Wiki Wiki defeated John Snider
2) China Mira & Carol Cook defeated Mary Jane Mull & Dot Dotson in three falls
3) The Golden Terror defeated Jack Pesek in three falls

Wednesday, February 15, 1956 – Coliseum – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Oni Wiki Wiki fought Brian Clary to a draw (30:00)
2) Jack Pesek defeated Fritz Von Ulm in two straight falls
3) The Golden Terror defeated Roy McClarity

Thursday, March 1, 1956 – Coliseum – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Dick Dusek defeated Harry Lewis (9:44)
2) Joe Dusek fought Steve McGill to a draw in three falls
3) Argentina Rocca defeated The Golden Terror via DQ in three falls (17:39)

Thursday, October 25, 1956 – Coliseum – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Carl Engstrom defeated Duke Demetri in three falls
2) Paul Bunyan defeated Bozo Brown (4:00)
3) United States Heavyweight Champion Hans Schmidt defeated Verne Gagne via DQ in three falls

Thursday, November 29, 1956 – Coliseum – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Steve McGill defeated Jan Madrid (10:20)
2) Cowboy Morgan defeated Jack Crawford in three falls
3) World Tag Team Champions Bobby Bruns & Roy McClarity defeated Nicoli Volkoff & Boris Volkoff in three falls

Thursday, January 3, 1957 – Coliseum – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Steve McGill defeated Emil Dusek via DQ
2) Iron Mike DiBiase fought Jack Pesek to a draw in three falls
3) Verne Gagne defeated Roy McClarity in three falls (21:35)

Wednesday, January 23, 1957 – Coliseum – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Harry Lewis defeated Tom Zaharias in three falls (22:55)
2) Baby Doe defeated Caroline Bennett (7:50)
3) Argentina Rocca defeated Bill Melby in three falls (23:40)

Thursday, February 14, 1957 – Coliseum – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Mario DeSouza fought Joe Dusek to a draw (30:00)
2) Lorraine Johnson defeated Jean Noble in three falls (23:35)
3) Bronko Nagurski defeated The Mighty Atlas via DQ in three falls (21:30)

A card scheduled for March 7 was cancelled.

Thursday, November 21, 1957 – Coliseum – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Bobby Bruns defeated Joe Dusek via DQ (24:00)
2) Lorraine Johnson defeated Kay Noble
3) Verne Gagne defeated Bob Orton in two straight falls (28:53)

Thursday, December 5, 1957 – Coliseum – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Joe Dusek fought Larry Hamilton to a draw
2) Lorraine Johnson defeated Kathy Starr
3) Verne Gagne defeated The Golden Terror in three falls
The Golden Terror was unmasked as Frank Taylor. The previous Golden Terror(s) could not have been Taylor.

Thursday, January 9, 1958 – Coliseum – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Farmer Floyd Ude defeated Joe Dusek via DQ
2) Red McIntyre defeated Lee Henning in three falls
3) Bobby Bruns defeated Joe Pazandak in three falls

Tuesday, April 8, 1958 – Coliseum – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Frank Taylor defeated Emil Dusek via DQ
2) Ernie Dusek fought Jack Pesek to a draw in three falls (45:00)
3) Hans Schmidt defeated Yukon Eric in three falls (referee: Joe Walcott)

Wednesday, April 23, 1958 – Coliseum – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Little Red Feather defeated Tom Thumb
2) World Tag Team Champions Nicoli Volkoff & Boris Volkoff defeated Bobby Bruns & Ernie Dusek in three falls
3) Hans Schmidt defeated Roy McClarity in three falls

Wednesday, May 3, 1958 – Coliseum – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Jack Pesek defeated Rip Hawk
2) Yukon Eric defeated Chest Bernard
3) Hans Schmidt defeated Dick the Bruiser in three falls

Thursday, October 2, 1958 – Coliseum – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Doug Gilbert defeated Red McIntyre via DQ
2) Doug Gilbert & Johnny Gilbert defeated Red McIntyre & Emil Dusek
3) World Heavyweight Champion Verne Gagne defeated Ivan the Terrible in two straight falls

Thursday, October 16, 1958 – Coliseum – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Ernie Dusek defeated Johnny Gilbert
2) Doug Gilbert & Johnny Gilbert fought Ernie Dusek & Emil Dusek to a draw
3) World Heavyweight Champion Verne Gagne defeated Ivan the Terrible in two straight falls

Thursday, November 4, 1958 – Coliseum – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Doug Gilbert defeated Emil Dusek via DQ
2) Laura Martinez defeated Kathy Starr in three falls
3) Emil Dusek & Ernie Dusek defeated Doug Gilbert & Johnny Gilbert in three falls
4) Paul Anderson defeated The Golden Terror in two straight falls
The Golden Terror was unmasked as Frank Hickey.

Thursday, November 18, 1958 – Coliseum – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Doug Gilbert defeated Bill Dromo
2) Johnny Gilbert defeated Chico Gracia in three falls
3) Emil Dusek & Ernie Dusek defeated Nicoli Volkoff & Boris Volkoff in three falls

Wednesday, December 3, 1958 – Coliseum – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Rose Roman defeated Corinne Cordero
2) Lord Littlebrook & Cowboy Bradley defeated Tiny Roe & Bull Brummell
3) Emil Dusek & Ernie Dusek defeated Verne Gagne & Jack Pesek in three falls

Thursday, January 15, 1959 – Coliseum – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Ramona TeSelle defeated Princess Tona Tomah
2) Ernie Dusek fought Jack Pesek to a draw in three falls (45:00)
3) Roy McClarity & Princess Tona Tomah defeated Joe Costello & Ramona TeSelle

Friday, February 27, 1959 – Coliseum – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Emil Dusek defeated Bill Dromo
2) Jack Pesek defeated Tosh Togo via DQ in three falls
3) Verne Gagne defeated Mitsu Arakawa via DQ in three falls

Thursday, April 2, 1959 – Coliseum – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Kay Noble & Lord Littlebrook defeated Kathy Starr & Bull Brummell in three falls
2) Mitsu Arakawa & Tosh Togo defeated Emil Dusek & Ernie Dusek in three falls

Thursday, April 30, 1959 – Coliseum – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Doug Gilbert defeated Mitsu Arakawa via DQ
2) Kay Noble & Lord Littlebrook defeated Lorraine Johnson & Tiny Roe in three falls
3) Mitsu Arakawa & Tosh Togo defeated Doug Gilbert & Jack Pesek in three falls

Thursday, June 16, 1966 – Coliseum – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Dale Lewis defeated Jack Pesek
2) Luke Brown defeated Bulldog Plechas
3) Tim Woods defeated Haru Sasaki
4) Mad Dog Vachon defeated Reggie Parks in three falls

Thursday, July 14, 1966 – Coliseum – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Tim Woods defeated Stan Pulaski via DQ
2) Ron Reed defeated Bulldog Plechas
3) Dale Lewis defeated Doug Gilbert in three falls
4) Midwest Tag Team Champions Luke Brown & Tim Woods defeated Stan Pulaski & Haru Sasaki in three falls

Thursday, September 1, 1966 – Coliseum – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Stan Pulaski defeated Luke Brown via DQ
2) Ron Reed defeated Dale Lewis via DQ
3) Jake Smith & Luke Brown defeated Bulldog Plechas & Stan Pulaski in three falls
4) Tim Woods & Ron Reed fought Harley Race & Dale Lewis to a draw in three falls (60:00)

Thursday, September 22, 1966 – Coliseum – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Luke Brown defeated Stan Pulaski
2) Jack Pesek fought Reggie Parks to a draw
3) Tim Woods & Ron Reed defeated Harley Race & Dale Lewis via DQ

Thursday, October 6, 1966 – Coliseum – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Reggie Parks fought Stan Pulaski to a draw
2) Luke Brown defeated Stan Kowalski
3) Jake Smith defeated The Alaskan in three falls
4) Harley Race & Dale Lewis defeated Tim Woods & Ron Reed in three falls

Thursday, October 20, 1966 – Coliseum – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Haru Sasaki fought Ron Reed to a draw
2) Jake Smith defeated Stan Pulaski
3) Tim Woods defeated The Alaskan
4) Handicap Match: Luke Brown defeated Harley Race & Dale Lewis

Thursday, November 3, 1966 – Coliseum – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Jake Smith defeated Chris Markoff
2) Dale Lewis defeated Jim Meyer
3) Tim Woods & Ron Reed defeated Haru Sasaki & Stan Pulaski
4) Mad Dog Vachon defeated Billy Red Cloud
5) Luke Brown defeated Dale Lewis in three falls

Tuesday, November 15, 1966 – Coliseum – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Ron Reed defeated Kenny Jay
2) Tim Woods fought Wilbur Snyder to a draw
3) Midwest Tag Team Champions Luke Brown & Jake Smith defeated Haru Sasaki & Stan Pulaski
4) World Heavyweight Champion Mad Dog Vachon defeated Dale Lewis via DQ in three falls

Thursday, December 8, 1966 – Coliseum – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Tor Kamata defeated Kenny Jay
2) Jean Antone defeated Betty Niccoli
3) Round Robin: Dale Lewis & Stan Pulaski defeated Luke Brown & Jake Smith and Ron Reed & Tim Woods

Thursday, January 5, 1967 – Coliseum – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Ron Reed defeated Stan Pulaski via DQ
2) Jack Pesek defeated Black Jack Daniels
3) Harley Race defeated Billy Red Cloud
4) Tim Woods & Ron Reed defeated Dale Lewis & Stan Pulaski to win the Midwest Tag Team Title

Tuesday, January 24, 1967 – Coliseum – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Tim Woods vs. The Great Dane
2) Mars Monroe vs. Annette Palmer
3) Midwest Tag Team Champions Tim Woods & Ron Reed vs. Tor Kamata & The Great Dane
4) Dale Lewis vs. Harley Race

Thursday, February 23, 1967 – Coliseum – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Bobby Shane defeated George Gadaski
2) Tim Woods defeated Bob Orton via DQ
3) Francis St. Clair fought Ron Reed to a draw
4) Dale Lewis defeated Harley Race via DQ

Tuesday, March 14, 1967 – Coliseum – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Toni Rose defeated Donna Christianello
2) Bobby Shane & Princess Little Cloud defeated Francis St. Clair & Betty Boucher
3) Midwest Tag Team Champions Tim Woods & Ron Reed defeated Bob Boyer & Bob Orton
4) Texas Death Match: Dale Lewis defeated Harley Race

Thursday, April 6, 1967 – Coliseum – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Ron Reed defeated The Great Dane
2) Bob Orton defeated Jack Pesek
3) Bobby Shane defeated Francis St. Clair
4) Lumberjack Match: Dale Lewis defeated Harley Race

Tuesday, April 25, 1967 – Coliseum – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Ernie Ladd defeated Francis St. Clair
2) Bob Orton defeated Stan Pulaski
3) Mad Dog Vachon defeated Ron Reed
4) Ernie Ladd & Bobby Shane defeated Midwest Tag Team Champions Dale Lewis & Francis St. Clair via DQ

Thursday, May 25, 1967 – Coliseum – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Stan Pulaski defeated George Gadaski
2) Mars Monroe defeated Jean Antone
3) Bob Orton defeated Ken Yates
4) Doug Gilbert & Jean Antone defeated Francis St. Clair & Mars Monroe
5) Dale Lewis defeated Bobby Shane

Thursday, June 15, 1967 – Coliseum – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Doug Gilbert defeated Jack Donovan via DQ
2) Stan Kowalski defeated George Gadaski
3) Bob Orton fought Rene Goulet to a draw
4) Doug Gilbert & Ronnie Etchison defeated Dale Lewis & Jack Donovan

Thursday, July 13, 1967 – Coliseum – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Doug Gilbert defeated Stan Kowalski via DQ
2) Ronnie Etchison defeated Jose Quintero
3) Bob Orton defeated Jack Pesek
4) Reggie Parks & Doug Gilbert defeated Dale Lewis & Stan Kowalski

Thursday, August 17, 1967 – Coliseum – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Ronnie Etchison defeated The Great Dane
2) Doug Gilbert defeated Steve Bolus
3) Princess Little Cloud defeated Laverne Bottoms
4) Dale Lewis defeated Midwest Heavyweight Champion Bob Orton via DQ

Thursday, September 14, 1967 – Coliseum – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Reggie Parks defeated Stan Kowalski
2) Cowboy Bob Ellis defeated George Gadaski
3) Reggie Parks & Doug Gilbert defeated Iron Mike DiBiase & Stan Kowalski
4) Midwest Heavyweight Champion Bob Orton defeated Dale Lewis in three falls

Thursday, September 28, 1967 – Coliseum – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Reggie Parks defeated Chris Markoff
2) Midwest Heavyweight Champion Bob Orton defeated Rene Goulet
3) Midwest Tag Team Champions Doug Gilbert & Reggie Parks defeated Stan Kowalski & Chris Markoff in three falls
4) World Heavyweight Champion Verne Gagne defeated Iron Mike DiBiase in three falls

Thursday, October 12, 1967 – Coliseum – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Doug Gilbert defeated Chris Markoff via DQ
2) Igor Vodik defeated Stan Kowalski
3) Midwest Tag Team Champions Doug Gilbert & Reggie Parks defeated Iron Mike DiBiase & Chris Markoff in three falls
4) Midwest Heavyweight Champion Bob Orton defeated Harley Race

Thursday, October 26, 1967 – Coliseum – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Jean Antone defeated Betty Niccoli
2) Princess Little Cloud defeated Laverne Bottoms
3) Igor Vodik defeated Ken Yates in two straight falls
4) Jean Antone & Princess Little Cloud defeated Betty Niccoli & Laverne Bottoms in three falls
5) Iron Mike DiBiase & Bob Orton defeated Midwest Tag Team Champions Doug Gilbert & Reggie Parks via DQ in three falls

Thursday, November 9, 1967 – Coliseum – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Frenchy Lamont defeated Cowboy Lang
2) Lord Littlebrook defeated The Mighty Atom via DQ
3) Rock Rogowski defeated Stan Kowalski
4) Cowboy Lang & Lord Littlebrook defeated Frenchy Lamont & The Mighty Atom
5) Midwest Tag Team Champions Reggie Parks & Doug Gilbert defeated Iron Mike DiBiase & Bob Orton

Tuesday, November 21, 1967 – Coliseum – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Lord Littlebrook defeated Frenchy Lamont
2) Doug Gilbert & Reggie Parks defeated Bob Orton & Bob Geigel in three falls
3) Jean Antone & Lord Littlebrook defeated Betty Niccoli & Frenchy Lamont in three falls
4) Midwest Heavyweight Champion Rock Rogowski defeated Iron Mike DiBiase via DQ in three falls

Thursday, December 7, 1967 – Coliseum – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Iron Mike DiBiase fought Doug Gilbert to a draw
2) Reggie Parks defeated Jim Starr via DQ
3) Pat O’Connor defeated Mike York
4) Reggie Parks & Doug Gilbert & Rock Rogowski defeated Iron Mike DiBiase & Bob Orton & Jim Starr

Thursday, January 4, 1968 – Coliseum – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Rock Rogowski defeated The Rebel
2) Reggie Parks fought Bob Orton to a double-DQ
3) Midwest Heavyweight Champion Igor Vodik defeated Jim Starr via DQ in three falls
4) Reggie Parks & Doug Gilbert & Rock Rogowski defeated Iron Mike DiBiase & Bob Orton & The Rebel in three falls

Tuesday, January 23, 1968 – Coliseum – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Reggie Parks defeated Iron Mike DiBiase
2) Doug Gilbert defeated Jim Starr via DQ
3) Rock Rogowski defeated Chuck Adcox
4) Reggie Parks & Doug Gilbert & Rock Rogowski & Dale Lewis defeated Iron Mike DiBiase & Jim Starr & Bob Orton & Chuck Adcox in three falls

Friday, February 9, 1968 – Coliseum – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Reggie Parks fought Jim Starr to a draw
2) Dale Lewis defeated Art Kenny
3) Midwest Tag Team Champions Reggie Parks & Doug Gilbert defeated Jim Starr & Cyclone Castro in three falls
4) Bob Orton defeated Midwest Heavyweight Champion Iron Mike DiBiase via DQ in three falls

Wednesday, March 13, 1968 – Coliseum – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Stan Pulaski defeated Bob Geigel
2) Dale Lewis defeated Stan the Moose
3) Midwest Tag Team Champions Reggie Parks & Doug Gilbert defeated Bob Orton & Jim Starr
4) Midwest Heavyweight Champion Iron Mike DiBiase defeated Rock Rogowski

Tuesday, April 2, 1968 – Coliseum – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Reggie Parks defeated Chuck Adcox
2) Doug Gilbert defeated Iron Mike DiBiase via DQ
3) Dale Lewis defeated Stan Kowalski
4) Stan Pulaski defeated Jim Starr
5) Doug Gilbert & Reggie Parks & Dale Lewis & Stan Pulaski defeated Iron Mike DiBiase & Jim Starr & Chuck Adcox & Stan Kowalski in three falls

Wednesday, April 17, 1968 – Coliseum – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Stan Pulaski defeated Jack Pesek
2) Lord Littlebrook defeated Little Beaver
3) Dale Lewis defeated Reggie Parks
4) Doug Gilbert defeated Stan Kowalski
5) Stan Pulaski & Lord Littlebrook defeated Jack Pesek & Little Beaver
6) Midwest Heavyweight Champion Iron Mike DiBiase defeated Luke Brown via DQ

Tuesday, May 21, 1968 – Coliseum – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Doug Gilbert defeated Johnny War Eagle
2) Vic Rossi fought Stan Pulaski to a double-DQ
3) Luke Brown defeated The Avenger via DQ
4) Midwest Tag Team Champions Dale Lewis & Stan Pulaski defeated Iron Mike DiBiase & Vic Rossi in three falls

Tuesday, June 4, 1968 – Coliseum – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Doug Gilbert fought Stan Kowalski to a draw
2) Vic Rossi fought Dale Lewis to a double-CO
3) Harley Race defeated Iron Mike DiBiase via DQ
4) The Avenger defeated Luke Brown in three falls

Tuesday, June 25, 1968 – Coliseum – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Iron Mike DiBiase fought Luke Brown to a draw
2) Stan Pulaski defeated Vic Rossi
3) Dale Lewis defeated Black Jack Daniels in three falls
4) Cowboy Bob Ellis & Luke Brown defeated Midwest Tag Team Champions Iron Mike DiBiase & The Avenger via DQ in three falls

Friday, July 19, 1968 – Coliseum – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Iron Mike DiBiase fought Cowboy Bob Ellis to a draw
2) Stan Pulaski defeated Jerry Brown via DQ
3) Dale Lewis defeated The Viking in two straight falls
4) Midwest Tag Team Champions Iron Mike DiBiase & The Avenger defeated Cowboy Bob Ellis & Man Mountain Mike via DQ in three falls

Friday, August 2, 1968 – Coliseum – Sioux Falls, SD
1) The Avenger defeated The Viking
2) Stan Pulaski defeated Bob Brown
3) Iron Mike DiBiase defeated Jack Pesek
4) Chris Tolos defeated Ronnie Etchison
5) Man Mountain Mike won a 9-man Battle Royal (other participants: Iron Mike DiBiase, The Avenger, Chris Tolos, The Viking, Jack Pesek, Bob Brown, Ronnie Etchison, Stan Pulaski)

Tuesday, August 20, 1968 – Coliseum – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Chris Tolos fought Stan Pulaski to a draw
2) Kay Noble defeated Princess Little Cloud
3) Stan Pulaski & Princess Little Cloud defeated Chris Tolos & Kay Noble
4) Man Mountain Mike defeated Iron Mike DiBiase via DQ
5) The Avenger defeated Cowboy Bob Ellis

Tuesday, September 6, 1968 – Coliseum – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Princess Little Cloud defeated Carmen Monge
2) The Avenger defeated Pat O’Connor
3) Round Robin: Billy Red Cloud & Princess Little Cloud defeated Iron Mike DiBiase & Betty Niccoli and Chris Tolos & Kay Noble

Friday, September 20, 1968 – Coliseum – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Luke Brown fought The Avenger to a draw
2) Woody Farmer defeated Chris Markoff
3) Reggie Parks fought Chris Tolos to a double-DQ
4) Midwest Tag Team Champions Iron Mike DiBiase & The Avenger defeated Billy Red Cloud & Luke Brown in three falls

Tuesday, October 8, 1968 – Coliseum – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Woody Farmer defeated Mike Bowyer (16:45)
2) Frankie Lane fought Chris Tolos to a draw
3) Reggie Parks defeated Iron Mike DiBiase
4) Indian Chain Match: Billy Red Cloud defeated The Avenger

Friday, November 1, 1968 – Coliseum – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Chris Markoff fought Reggie Parks to a draw
2) The Avenger defeated Black Jack Daniels
3) Billy Red Cloud defeated Iron Mike DiBiase in three falls
4) Midwest Tag Team Champions Woody Farmer & Reggie Parks defeated Chris Tolos & Chris Markoff in three falls

Tuesday, October 14, 1969 – Coliseum – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Reggie Parks defeated Bruce Kirk
2) Man Mountain Mike defeated The Great Kimura
3) Joe Scarpello defeated Tarzan Tyler via DQ
4) Elimination Match: Tarzan Tyler & The Great Kimura & Bruce Kirk defeated Man Mountain Mike & Reggie Parks & Joe Scarpello
5) Midwest Heavyweight Champion Stan Pulaski defeated Bob Geigel

Tuesday, November 11, 1969 – Coliseum – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Reggie Parks defeated Ali Ben Khan via DQ
2) Jack Pesek defeated George Gadaski
3) Stan Pulaski & Reggie Parks defeated Frank Hester & Ali Ben Khan
4) Bob Windham defeated Midwest Heavyweight Champion Tarzan Tyler via DQ

Tuesday, September 15, 1970 – Coliseum – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Dave Cox fought Frank Hester to a draw
2) Tex McKenzie defeated Kenny Jay
3) Stan Frazier defeated Beautiful Brutus
4) Billy Red Cloud defeated Midwest Heavyweight Champion Tarzan Tyler via DQ

Wednesday, October 14, 1970 – Coliseum – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Reggie Parks defeated Butcher Vachon
2) Stan Frazier defeated Ken Yates
3) Tex McKenzie defeated Black Jack Daniels
4) World Tag Team Champions Mad Dog Vachon & Butcher Vachon defeated Billy Red Cloud & Reggie Parks

Wednesday, November 18, 1970 – Coliseum – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Stan Pulaski vs. Black Jack Daniels
2) The Claw vs. Dave Cox
3) Wee Willie Wilson vs. The Mighty Atom
4) Stan Pulaski & Reggie Parks vs. Gato Gordo & Black Jack Daniels

Tuesday, June 1, 1971 – Coliseum – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Treach Phillips fought Jack Pesek to a draw
2) Jerry Miller defeated Ali Ben Khan
3) Cowboy Bob Ellis & Jack Pesek & Jerry Miller defeated Ox Baker & Treach Phillips & Ali Ben Khan
4) Alberto Torres defeated Midwest Heavyweight Champion The Claw via DQ

Wednesday, June 23, 1971 – Coliseum – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Tony Russo defeated Treach Phillips
2) Jack Pesek defeated Ali Ben Khan
3) Jerry Miller defeated Ox Baker
4) Midwest Tag Team Champions Cowboy Bob Ellis & Tony Russo defeated The Claw & Treach Phillips

Thursday, October 7, 1971 – Coliseum – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Jerry Miller defeated Ali Ben Khan
2) Dennis O’Brien defeated Mark Starr
3) Midwest Tag Team Champions Jerry Miller & Johnny Valentine, Jr. defeated Ali Ben Khan & Black Jack Daniels
4) Billy Red Cloud defeated Midwest Heavyweight Champion The Great Kusatsu via DQ

Thursday, November 11, 1971 – Coliseum – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Tiger Thomas defeated Wee Willie Wilson
2) Barbara Galento defeated Kay Noble
3) Reggie Parks & Wee Willie Wilson defeated Mark Starr & Tiger Thomas
4) Midwest Tag Team Champions The Great Kusatsu & Ox Baker defeated Jerry Miller & Johnny Valentine, Jr.

Thursday, December 16, 1971 – Coliseum – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Jerry Miller fought Ox Baker to a draw
2) Dennis Stamp (sub. Red Bastien) defeated Lars Anderson
3) Stan Pulaski & Reggie Parks defeated Great Kusatsu & Stan Kowalski
4) Billy Robinson defeated Nick Bockwinkel via DQ

Thursday, January 13, 1972 – Coliseum – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Johnny Valentine, Jr. defeated Ox Baker
2) Jerry Miller fought Buddy Wolff to a draw
3) Reggie Parks & Stan Pulaski defeated Great Kusatsu & Ivan Koloff
4) Nick Bockwinkel defeated Bull Bullinski

Tuesday, February 22, 1972 – Coliseum – Sioux Falls, SD
1) George Gadaski vs. Ox Baker
2) Kay Noble vs. Rhonda Jean
3) Midwest Heavyweight Champion Great Kusatsu vs. Jerry Miller
4) Midwest Tag Team Champions Stan Pulaski & Reggie Parks vs. Lars Anderson & Buddy Wolff

Tuesday, March 14, 1972 – Coliseum – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Ramon Torres fought Buddy Wolff to a draw
2) Stan Pulaski & Reggie Parks defeated Great Kusatsu & Higi Hamaguchi via DQ
3) Dr. X defeated Larry Hennig
4) Ivan Koloff defeated Don Muraco

Tuesday, April 18, 1972 – Coliseum – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Reggie Parks defeated Buddy Wolfe
2) Stan Pulaski defeated Great Kusatsu via DQ
3) Ray Stevens defeated Don Muraco
4) Dusty Rhodes fought Nick Bockwinkel to a draw
5) Larry Hennig defeated Dr. X

Tuesday, May 23, 1972 – Coliseum – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Higo Hamaguchi defeated Treach Phillips
2) Jerry Miller defeated Great Kusatsu
3) Buddy Wolff defeated Mark Starr
4) Ray Stevens defeated Stan Pulaski
5) Nick Bockwinkel defeated Dr. X

Tuesday, June 20, 1972 – Coliseum – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Stan Pulaski fought Higo Hamaguchi to a draw
2) Jerry Miller defeated Mark Starr (sub. Chris Markoff)
3) Nick Bockwinkel defeated Bull Bullinski
4) Billy Robinson defeated Larry Hennig

Tuesday, July 17, 1972 – Coliseum – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Jerry Miller defeated Christopher Colt via DQ
2) Chris Markoff defeated Mark Starr
3) Dusty Rhodes & Larry Hennig defeated Don Muraco & Wahoo McDaniel
4) Billy Robinson fought Ivan Koloff to a draw

Tuesday, August 22, 1972 – Coliseum – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Jerry Miller vs. Higo Hamaguchi
2) Stan Pulaski vs. Christopher Colt
3) Dr. X vs. Chris Markoff
4) Wahoo McDaniel vs. Dusty Rhodes
5) Ivan Koloff vs. Billy Robinson

Tuesday, September 12, 1972 – Coliseum – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Rene Goulet defeated Jack Pesek
2) Stan Pulaski defeated Higo Hamaguchi
3) Betty Niccoli defeated Mars Monroe
4) Larry Hennig defeated Ramon Torres
5) Wahoo McDaniel defeated Dusty Rhodes

Tuesday, October 10, 1972 – Coliseum – Sioux Falls, SD
1) The Big K defeated Jack Pesek
2) Joe Scarpello defeated Billy Howard
3) Billy Graham defeated George Scott
4) Wahoo McDaniel & Dr. X defeated Nick Bockwinkel & Rene Goulet (sub. Ray Stevens) in three falls

Tuesday, November 14, 1972 – Coliseum – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Joe Scarpello defeated George Gadaski
2) Larry Hennig fought Reggie Parks to a draw
3) Wahoo McDaniel defeated Ivan Koloff
4) Nick Bockwinkel (sub. Ray Stevens) defeated Dr. X

Tuesday, December 5, 1972 – Coliseum – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Bob Bruggers defeated George Gadaski
2) Rene Goulet fought George Scott to a draw
3) Billy Graham defeated Reggie Parks
4) Billy Robinson & Wahoo McDaniel fought Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch to a double-DQ

Wednesday, May 2, 1979 – O’Gorman Catholic High School – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Lord Alfred Hayes defeated George Gadaski
2) Billy Robinson defeated Pat Patterson
3) Paul Ellering defeated The Super Destroyer Mark II via DQ
4) Greg Gagne & Steve Olsonoski defeated Bobby Duncum & Cecil DuBois

Saturday, February 2, 1980 – O’Gorman Catholic High School – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Dino Bravo defeated Super Destroyer Mark II via DQ
2) Bobby Heenan defeated Steve Olsonoski via DQ
3) Jerry Blackwell defeated Super Destroyer Mark III
4) Greg Gagne & Mad Dog Vachon defeated Adrian Adonis & Jesse Ventura

Saturday, May 3, 1980 – Sioux Falls Arena – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Bobby Heenan vs. Buck Zumhofe
2) Jerry Blackwell vs. Dino Bravo
3) Lone Eagle & Coconut Willie vs. Tiny Tom & Billy the Kid
4) Greg Gagne & Mad Dog Vachon vs. Adrian Adonis & Jesse Ventura

Monday, April 13, 1981 – Sioux Falls Arena – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Tito Santana vs. Bill Howard
2) Adrian Adonis vs. Greg Gagne
3) Jerry Blackwell vs. Jim Brunzell
4) Nick Bockwinkel & Bobby Heenan vs. Baron Von Raschke & Buck Zumhofe

Saturday, April 30, 1983 – Sioux Falls Arena – Sioux Falls, SD – 2,196
1) Buck Zumhofe vs. Sgt. Jacques Goulet (sub. Bobby Heenan)
2) Velvet McIntyre defeated Wendi Richter
3) Wahoo McDaniel defeated John Tolos (sub. Blackjack Lanza)
4) Jerry Blackwell defeated Baron Von Raschke
5) Hulk Hogan defeated Ken Patera

Thursday, April 3, 1986 – Sioux Falls Arena – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Marty Jannetty vs. Doug Somers
2) Boris Zhukov vs. Brad Rheingans
3) Leon White & Buck Zumhofe vs. Col. DeBeers & Buddy Rose
4) Jerry Blackwell vs. The Barbarian
5) Nick Bockwinkel vs. Larry Zbyszko
6) 15-man Battle Royal (participants: Jerry Blackwell, Nick Bockwinkel, Earthquake Ferris, Marty Jannetty, Col. DeBeers, Larry Zbyszko, The Barbarian, Buck Zumhofe, Brad Rheingans, Buddy Rose, Shawn Michaels, Boris Zhukov, Doug Somers, Sheik Adnan Al Kaisey, Leon White)

Thursday, November 12, 1987 – Sioux Falls Arena – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Alan West vs. Kevin Kelly
2) Mitch Snow vs. Soldat Ustinov
3) Nick Kiniski vs. Ray Stevens
4) Tommy Rich vs. Adrian Adonis
5) Greg Gagne & D.J. Peterson & J.T. Southern vs. Dick Slater & Dennis Condrey & Randy Rose (w/ Paul E. Dangerously)
6) Wahoo McDaniel vs. Curt Hennig
7) 16-man Battle Royal



____________________
“Never argue with an idiot. They will drag you down to their level and beat you with experience.” ― Mark Twain