View single post by Kriss
 Posted: Thu Dec 27th, 2018 09:32 am
PM Quote Reply Full Topic
Kriss
Citizen of nowhere


Joined: Wed Dec 12th, 2007
Location: Parts Unknown
Posts: 9208
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
Some related stuff for lack of a better place to post it:


Tuesday, January 3, 1950 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Jack Conley defeated Red Vagnone (21:16)
2) Jim Dobie defeated Polo Cordova in two straight falls (5:22)
3) John Pesek defeated Ronnie Etchison in two straight falls (31:13) (referee: Joe Krejci)

Tuesday, January 10, 1950 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Ken Fenelon defeated Hardy Kruskamp (26:32)
2) Joe Pesek defeated Jack Conley in two straight falls (referee: Joe Krejci)
3) Primo Carnera defeated Jim Dobie in two straight falls (26:51)

Tuesday, January 17, 1950 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Bob Krejci defeated Bruce Ozenburger (18:22)
2) Frank Murdoch fought Ken Fenelon to a draw in three falls (45:00)
3) Jack Pesek defeated Jack Conley in two straight falls (39:23) (referee: Emil Dusek)

Tuesday, January 24, 1950 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Farmer Jones defeated Lee Henning in two straight falls (37:03)
2) Joe Dusek & Ernie Dusek defeated Vic Christy & Otto Kuss in three falls (56:09)

Tuesday, January 31, 1950 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Jack Conley fought Danny Plechas to a draw (30:00)
2) Mae Weston defeated Wilma Gordon in three falls (38:15)
3) Jack Pesek defeated Emil Dusek in three falls (48:06) (referee: Joe Krejci)

Tuesday, February 7, 1950 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Joe Dusek defeated Farmer Jones via DQ in three falls (36:00)
2) Lilly Bitters & Violet Viann defeated Dot Dotson & June Byers in three falls (68:19)

Tuesday, February 14, 1950 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Tom Thumb defeated Tiny Roe (11:45)
2) Sky Low Low defeated Pee Wee James (14:23)
3) Dot Dotson defeated June Byers in three falls (42:34)
4) Joe Dusek defeated Farmer Jones in two straight falls (33:17)

Tuesday, February 21, 1950 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Bob Krejci defeated Jack Britton (17:13)
2) Sky Low Low & Tom Thumb defeated Tiny Roe & Pee Wee James in three falls
3) Jack Pesek defeated Earl Wampler in two straight falls

Tuesday, February 28, 1950 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Danny Plechas fought Ken Fenelon to a draw (30:00)
2) Tiny Roe & Pee Wee James defeated Sky Low Low & Tom Thumb in three falls (58:13)
3) Jack Pesek defeated Ben Sharpe in three falls (55:18)

Wrestling on March 7 was cancelled due to bad weather.

Tuesday, March 14, 1950 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Jerry Adam fought Jack Conley to a draw (30:00)
2) Joe Dusek fought Tommy O’Toole to a draw in three falls (45:00)
3) Jack Pesek defeated Jack Hader in two straight falls (34:00)

Tuesday, March 21, 1950 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) George O’Hara fought Jerry Adam to a draw (30:00)
2) Cowboy Carlson defeated Phineas Hall (45:00)
3) Verne Gagne defeated Joe Savoldi in two straight falls (39:41)

Tuesday, March 28, 1950 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Ginger the Wrestling Bear defeated George O’Hara (6:42)
2) Cowboy Carlson fought Les Welch to a draw in three falls (45:00)
3) Joe Dusek defeated Verne Gagne in three falls (41:00)

Tuesday, April 4, 1950 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Ginger the Wrestling Bear defeated Jerry Adam (7:45)
2) Iron Mike DiBiase defeated Les Welch (22:27)
3) Verne Gagne & Jack Pesek defeated Joe Dusek & Jack Conley in three falls (68:53)

No wrestling on April 11.

Tuesday, April 18, 1950 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Mae Young defeated Theresa Theis in three falls (19:02)
2) Iron Mike DiBiase fought Joe Savoldi to a draw
3) Jack Pesek defeated Cowboy Carlson in two straight falls (29:37)

Tuesday, April 25, 1950 – Fairgrounds Coliseum – Lincoln, NE
1) Iron Mike DiBiase defeated Earl Wampler (45:00)
2) Mae Weston defeated Mae Young in two straight falls (27:44)
3) Leo Nomellini defeated Jack Conley in two straight falls (28:38)

Tuesday, May 2, 1950 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Iron Mike DiBiase fought Joe Dusek to a draw in three falls (45:00)
2) World Women’s Champion Mildred Burke defeated Mae Weston in two straight falls (27:24)
3) Jack Pesek defeated Stanley Mayslack in three falls (36:49)

Tuesday, May 9, 1950 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Joe Dusek & Emil Dusek defeated Iron Mike DiBiase & Jack Conley in three falls (62:06)
2) Jack Pesek defeated Ras Samara in three falls (49:13)

Tuesday, May 16, 1950 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Mayes McLain (sub. Tommy O’Toole) defeated Jack Hader (45:00)
2) Joe Dusek & Emil Dusek defeated Iron Mike DiBiase & Jack Conley in three falls (58:29)

Tuesday, May 23, 1950 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Ernie Dusek defeated Lee Henning in three falls (45:53)
2) Joe Dusek & Emil Dusek defeated Iron Mike DiBiase & Jack Pesek in three falls (42:44)

Tuesday, May 30, 1950 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Dick Dusek fought Jack Conley to a draw in three falls (45:00)
2) Joe Dusek & Emil Dusek & Ernie Dusek defeated Iron Mike DiBiase & Jack Pesek & Mayes McLain in three falls (56:18)

Wrestling was not held regularly during the summer.

Saturday, June 24, 1950 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Jack Pesek defeated Kola Kwariani (31:16)
2) Iron Mike DiBiase fought Joe Dusek to a draw
3) Argentina Rocca defeated Emil Dusek in two straight falls (13:52)

Tuesday, July 18, 1950 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Iron Mike DiBiase fought Jack Pesek to a draw (30:00)
2) Carol Cook defeated Nell Stewart in three falls (42:18)
3) Joe Dusek defeated Ken Fenelon in three falls (49:42)

Tuesday, September 26, 1950 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Bob Geigel fought Danny Plechas to a draw (30:00)
2) Joe Dusek defeated Iron Mike DiBiase in three falls (42:17)
3) The Great Moto defeated Ken Fenelon in three falls (33:09)

Tuesday, October 3, 1950 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Danny Plechas fought Hans Schnabel to a draw (30:00)
2) Bob Geigel defeated Fritz Schnabel in three falls (24:05)
3) Iron Mike DiBiase defeated Joe Dusek in three falls (56:15) (referee: Jack Dempsey)

Tuesday, October 10, 1950 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Joe Scarpello defeated Ken Fenelon (23:07)
2) Iron Mike DiBiase defeated Danny Plechas (45:00)
3) Baron Michele Leone defeated Bob Geigel in two straight falls (29:13)

Tuesday, October 17, 1950 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Sky Low Low & Pancho the Bull defeated Pee Wee James & Mighty Fritz in three falls (61:19)
2) The Great Moto defeated Iron Mike DiBiase in three falls

Tuesday, October 24, 1950 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Ronnie Etchison fought Danny Plechas to a draw (30:00)
2) Ernie Dusek defeated Ace Freeman in two straight falls (38:57)
3) Primo Carnera defeated Joe Dusek in two straight falls (28:10)

Tuesday, October 31, 1950 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Iron Mike DiBiase defeated Andy Rockne (45:00)
2) Ernie Dusek & Joe Dusek defeated Bob Geigel & Ken Fenelon in three falls (34:20)

No wrestling on November 7.

Tuesday, November 14, 1950 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Danny Plechas fought Jack Conley to a draw (30:00)
2) Nell Stewart defeated Jean Holland in two straight falls (11:45)
3) Iron Mike DiBiase defeated Ernie Dusek in three falls (38:35)

Tuesday, November 21, 1950 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Carol Cook & Ellen Olsen defeated Dot Dotson & Millie Stafford in three falls (27:52)
2) Wladek Kowalski defeated Emil Dusek in three falls (29:45)

Tuesday, November 28, 1950 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Dick Dusek defeated Jack Conley via DQ (12:20)
2) Iron Mike DiBiase fought Bob Geigel to a draw in three falls (45:00)
3) Wladek Kowalski defeated Joe Dusek in three falls (20:15)

Tuesday, December 5, 1950 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Bob Geigel defeated Danny Plechas in three falls (40:45)
2) Emil Dusek & Joe Dusek defeated Iron Mike DiBiase & Ralph Garibaldi in three falls (38:57)

Tuesday, December 12, 1950 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Iron Mike DiBiase fought Danny Plechas to a draw
2) Ralph Garibaldi defeated Howard Cantonwine in two straight falls
3) Gorgeous George defeated Bob Geigel in three falls (26:20)

No wrestling on December 19 or December 26.

Tuesday, January 2, 1951 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Iron Mike DiBiase and Joe Benecassa won a 6-man Battle Royal (order of elimination: Ernie Dusek, Bill McIntyre, Joe Roberts, Danny Plechas)
2) Ernie Dusek fought Bill McIntyre to a draw (30:00)
3) Joe Roberts defeated Danny Plechas via DQ in three falls
4) Iron Mike DiBiase defeated Joe Benecassa in two straight falls

Tuesday, January 9, 1951 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Dick Dusek defeated Bad Boy Brown via DQ in two straight falls (23:20)
2) Ernie Dusek & Danny Plechas defeated Iron Mike DiBiase & Bill McIntyre in three falls (39:45)

Monday, January 15, 1951 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Bob Krejci fought Jack Conley to a draw (30:00)
2) Johnny Seals defeated Danny Plechas in three falls (27:13)
3) World Women’s Champion Mildred Burke defeated Ann Laverne in two straight falls (22:02)

Tuesday, January 23, 1951 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Phineas Hall fought Red McIntyre to a draw (30:00)
2) Iron Mike DiBiase defeated Jack Conley in two straight falls (26:43)
3) The Great Moto defeated Emil Dusek in three falls (25:23)

Tuesday, January 30, 1951 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Jack Conley defeated Johnny Seals (16:50)
2) Iron Mike DiBiase vs. Red McIntyre (no result listed)
3) The Great Moto defeated Joe Dusek in three falls

Tuesday, February 6, 1951 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Red McIntyre defeated Lord Albert Mills via DQ (15:50)
2) Ray Gunkel fought Ken Fenelon to a draw in three falls (45:00)
3) The Mighty Atlas defeated Iron Mike DiBiase in three falls (18:25)

Tuesday, February 13, 1951 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Emil Dusek fought Donn Lewin to a draw (30:00)
2) Ras Samara defeated Bob Geigel (45:00)
3) Jack Pesek defeated Jerry Meeker in three falls (24:24)

Tuesday, February 20, 1951 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Red McIntyre defeated Jack Conley (15:10)
2) Ann Stanley defeated Sheba Zenni in three falls
3) Iron Mike DiBiase fought Ras Samara to a draw in three falls (90:00)

Tuesday, February 27, 1951 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Ann Stanley & Mae Young vs. Mars Bennett & Sheba Zenni (no result listed)
2) Jack Pesek defeated Red McIntyre in two straight falls (63:05)

Tuesday, March 6, 1951 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Jack Pesek & Donn Lewin defeated Joe Dusek & Jack Conley in three falls
2) Ernie Dusek defeated Iron Mike DiBiase in three falls (51:45)

Tuesday, March 13, 1951 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Ras Samara defeated Jack Conley
2) Iron Mike DiBiase defeated Jack Terry in two straight falls
3) Jack Pesek defeated Johnny Valentine in three falls

Tuesday, March 20, 1951 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Ras Samara defeated Bob Orton (20:50)
2) The Mighty Atlas fought Ernie Dusek to a draw in three falls (45:00)
3) World Heavyweight Champion Lou Thesz defeated Jack Pesek in two straight falls (35:50)

Tuesday, March 27, 1951 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Iron Mike DiBiase fought Bob Orton to a draw
2) Ronnie Etichison & Sonny Myers defeated Emil Dusek & Dick Dusek in three falls

Tuesday, April 3, 1951 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Louie Longo defeated Bob Krejci
2) Bob Orton defeated Ken Fenelon (45:00)
3) The Mighty Atlas defeated Ras Samara in two straight falls (26:35)

Tuesday, April 10, 1951 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Bob Geigel vs. Jack Conley (no result listed)
2) Iron Mike DiBiase defeated Bob Orton
3) Jack Pesek defeated Sonny Myers in three falls (52:20)

Tuesday, April 17, 1951 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Bob Orton defeated Bob Geigel via DQ
2) Leo Garibaldi & Ralph Garibaldi defeated Iron Mike DiBiase & Ronnie Etchison in three falls

Tuesday, April 24, 1951 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Bob Geigel defeated Dick Dusek
2) Iron Mike DiBiase defeated Ras Samara
3) World Women’s Champion Mildred Burke defeated Mae Young via DQ in three falls (31:15)

Tuesday, May 1, 1951 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Jack Pesek fought Earl Wampler to a draw
2) Mae Young defeated Ella Waldek in three falls (43:05)
3) Iron Mike DiBiase defeated Bob Geigel in two straight falls (32:30)

Tuesday, May 8, 1951 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Louie Longo fought Frannie McGill to a draw (30:00)
2) Jack Pesek fought Joe Dusek to a draw in three falls (45:00)
3) World Heavyweight Champion Lou Thesz defeated Iron Mike DiBiase in two straight falls (33:28)

No wrestling on May 15.

Tuesday, May 22, 1951 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Iron Mike DiBiase fought Hans Schnabel to a draw (30:00)
2) Chest Bernard defeated Fritz Schnabel in two straight falls (30:05)
3) Jack Pesek defeated The Thing via CO in three falls

Tuesday, May 29, 1951 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Ras Samara fought Danny Plechas to a draw (30:00)
2) Iron Mike DiBiase fought Mike Paidousis to a draw in three falls (45:00)
3) Pee Wee James & Sonny Boy Cassidy defeated Fuzzy Cupid & Tiny Roe in three falls (39:10)

Wednesday, June 6, 1951 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Chest Bernard defeated Howard Cantonwine (15:30)
2) Iron Mike DiBiase fought Joe Dusek to a draw in three falls (45:00)
3) Gorgeous George defeated Jack Pesek in three falls (33:05)

No wrestling on June 12.

Tuesday, June 19, 1951 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Jack Conley defeated Dick Dusek (20:45)
2) Dot Dotson defeated Janet Wolfe in three falls (31:10)
3) Iron Mike DiBiase defeated Joe Dusek via DQ in three falls (45:13)

No wrestling during the summer.

Tuesday, September 18, 1951 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Iron Mike DiBiase fought Chest Bernard to a draw (30:00)
2) Dennis Clary defeated Danny Plechas (45:00)
3) Jack Pesek defeated Joe Dusek in three falls (39:42)

Tuesday, September 25, 1951 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Emil Dusek defeated Lou Britton in three falls (45:23)
2) Little Beaver & Cowboy Cassidy defeated Sky Low Low & Pancho the Bull in three falls (45:02)

Tuesday, October 2, 1951 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Jack Pesek fought Danny Plechas to a draw (30:00)
2) Carol Cook defeated Dot Dotson in three falls (38:05)
3) Ernie Dusek defeated Ralph Garibaldi in two straight falls (29:40)

Tuesday, October 9, 1951 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Jack Pesek and Louie Longo won a 7-man Battle Royal (other participants: Jack Conley, Danny Plechas, Joe Dusek, Iron Mike DiBiase, Dick Dusek)
2) Danny Plechas fought Joe Dusek to a no contest (9:10)
3) Iron Mike DiBiase defeated Dick Dusek (17:37)
4) Jack Pesek defeated Louie Longo in two straight falls (31:08)

Tuesday, October 16, 1951 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Sky Low Low defeated Pee Wee James
2) Alo Leilani defeated Danny Plechas in two straight falls (31:45)
3) Saile Helassie & Pee Wee James defeated Sky Low Low & Vito Gonzales in three falls (43:33)

Tuesday, October 23, 1951 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Wladek Kowalski defeated Jerry Meeker (14:37)
2) Jack Pesek fought Chest Bernard to a draw in three falls (45:00)
3) World Heavyweight Champion Lou Thesz defeated Alo Leilani in two straight falls (29:13)

Tuesday, October 30, 1951 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Nell Stewart defeated Ethel Johnson (11:00)
2) Carol Cook defeated Cora Combs in three falls
3) Gypsy Joe defeated Louie Longo in two straight falls (34:13)

Tuesday, November 6, 1951 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Carol Cook & Ethel Johnson defeated Cora Combs & Nell Stewart in two straight falls (38:50)
2) Jack Pesek defeated Matt Murphy in three falls (51:47)

Tuesday, November 13, 1951 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Jim Dobie defeated Larry King (11:13)
2) Alo Leilani fought Joe Dusek to a draw in three falls (45:00)
3) Ernie Dusek defeated Iron Mike DiBiase in three falls

Tuesday, November 20, 1951 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Howard Pierce defeated Jack Conley via DQ (12:32)
2) Iron Mike DiBiase defeated George Bruckman (45:00)
3) Mr. Keomuka defeated Jim Dobie in three falls (39:41)

Tuesday, November 27, 1951 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Howard Pierce defeated Richard Dusek (17:00)
2) Iron Mike DiBiase fought Larry Hamilton to a draw in three falls (45:00)
3) Roberto Cruz defeated Joe Bennicasa in three falls

Tuesday, December 4, 1951 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Howard Pierce defeated Larry Hamilton (17:25)
2) Chest Bernard fought Jim Dobie to a draw (45:00)
3) Mr. Keomuka defeated Roberto Cruz in two straight falls (34:15)

Tuesday, December 11, 1951 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Danny Plechas fought Jim Dobie to a draw (30:00)
2) Joe Bennicasa defeated Howard Pierce (45:00)
3) Joe Dusek defeated Duke Keomuka in three falls (40:03)

No wrestling for 3 weeks.

Tuesday, January 8, 1952 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Mary Jane Mull defeated Ida May
2) Lilly Bitter defeated Ella Waldek in two straight falls
3) Alo Leilani defeated Gypsy Joe in two straight falls

Tuesday, January 15, 1952 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Jack Pesek defeated Jack Hader in three falls (51:15)
2) Little Beaver & Salie Halassie defeated Fuzzy Cupid & Irish Jackie in three falls (63:50)

Tuesday, January 22, 1952 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Mr. X & Mr. XX fought Jack Pesek & Alo Leilani to a no contest in three falls
2) Iron Mike DiBiase defeated Great Humphrey in three falls

Tuesday, January 29, 1952 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Gene Dubuque defeated Chico Gonzales in two straight falls (40:25)
2) Jack Pesek & Alo Leilani defeated Mr. X & Mr. XX via DQ in three falls

Tuesday, February 5, 1952 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Howard Pierce defeated Chico Gonzales (13:42)
2) Iron Mike DiBiase fought Alo Leilani to a draw in three falls (45:00)
3) Jack Pesek defeated Gene Dubuque in three falls (40:10)

Tuesday, February 12, 1952 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Sonny Myers fought Gene Dubuque to a draw in three falls (45:00)
2) Mr. X & Mr. XX defeated Alo Leilani & Matt Murphy in three falls

Tuesday, February 19, 1952 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Iron Mike DiBiase defeated Joe Dusek via DQ (16:53)
2) Lynn Livingston defeated Dot Dotson in three falls
3) Jack Pesek defeated Babe Zaharias in three falls

Tuesday, February 26, 1952 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Gene Dubuque fought Babe Zaharias to a draw (30:00)
2) Lynn Livingston defeated Terry Majors in three falls (34:01)
3) Iron Mike DiBiase defeated Maurice Roberre in three falls

Tuesday, March 4, 1952 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Howard Pierce fought Maurice Roberre to a draw (30:00)
2) Alo Leilani defeated Dan O’Connor in three falls (41:55)
3) Handicap Match: Iron Mike DiBiase & Gene Dubuque defeated Tarzan Kowalski (21:48)

Monday, March 10, 1952 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Howard Pierce fought Babe Zaharias to a draw (30:00)
2) Chest Bernard defeated Gene Dubuque
3) Tarzan Kowalski defeated Iron Mike DiBiase in three falls (42:53)

Tuesday, March 18, 1952 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Maurice Roberre fought Ralph Garibaldi to a draw (45:00)
2) Ernie Dusek & Dick Dusek defeated Mr. X & Mr. XX via DQ in three falls (52:34)

Tuesday, March 25, 1952 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Terry Majors defeated Betty Hawkins in three falls
2) Iron Mike DiBiase fought Jack Hader to a draw in three falls (45:00)
3) Violet Viann defeated Ida May in two straight falls

Tuesday, April 1, 1952 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Howard Pierce defeated Gene Reardon (15:52)
2) Violet Viann defeated Betty Hawkins in three falls
3) The Great Togo defeated Ernie Dusek via DQ in three falls (40:20)

Tuesday, April 8, 1952 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Iron Mike DiBiase fought Jim Dobie to a draw in three falls (45:00)
2) Violet Viann & Terry Majors defeated Mary Jane Mull & Betty Hawkins in three falls

Tuesday, April 15, 1952 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Joe Dusek defeated Bob Orton in three falls
2) Pee Wee James defeated Vito Gonzales in three falls
3) Sky Low Low defeated Sonny Boy Cassidy in three falls

Tuesday, April 22, 1952 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Iron Mike DiBiase defeated Bob Orton in two straight falls (39:20)
2) Pee Wee James & Sonny Boy Cassidy defeated Sky Low Low & Vito Gonzales in three falls (36:12)

No wrestling during the summer.

Tuesday, September 16, 1952 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Larry Hamilton defeated Dick Dusek (14:00)
2) Jack Pesek fought Emil Dusek to a draw in three falls (45:00)
3) Gypsy Joe defeated Freddie McDaniels in three falls

Tuesday, September 23, 1952 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Pierre Florent defeated Goon Henry via DQ
2) Joe Dusek fought Sonny Myers to a draw in three falls (45:00)
3) Wild Red Berry defeated Larry Hamilton in three falls (30:49)

Tuesday, September 30, 1952 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Howard Pierce fought Chris Zaharias to a draw in three falls
2) Joe Dusek & Dick Dusek defeated Iron Mike DiBiase & Larry Hamilton in three falls

Tuesday, October 7, 1952 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Iron Mike DiBiase fought Sonny Myers to a draw
2) Joe Dusek fought Alo Leilani to a draw in three falls (90:00)
3) World Heavyweight Champion Lou Thesz defeated Hans Schmidt in three falls (15:50)

Tuesday, October 14, 1952 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Bill Melby defeated Gene Reardon (0:20)
2) The Great Togo defeated Iron Mike DiBiase (15:20)
3) Verne Gagne defeated Joe Dusek in three falls

Tuesday, October 21, 1952 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Howard Pierce fought Walter Sirois to a draw (30:00)
2) Bill Melby defeated Ivan Rasputin (12:02)
3) Ronnie Etchison defeated Danny Plechas in three falls (25:30)

Tuesday, October 28, 1952 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Howard Pierce defeated Dick Dusek (13:15)
2) Emil Dusek defeated Walter Sirois in two straight falls (19:46)
3) Pat O’Connor defeated Bob Orton via DQ in three falls (23:53)

Tuesday, November 4, 1952 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Joe Dusek fought Pierre Florent to a draw (30:00)
2) Hans Schmidt defeated Kit Fox in two straight falls
3) Verne Gagne defeated Bob Orton via DQ in two straight falls

Tuesday, November 11, 1952 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) George Becker defeated Dick Dusek (15:05)
2) Ernie Dusek fought Bobby Becker to a draw in three falls (45:00)
3) Verne Gagne defeated Bob Orton in three falls (26:25)

Tuesday, November 18, 1952 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Sky Low Low defeated Farmer Pete (8:25)
2) Cowboy Cassidy defeated Irish Jackie
3) Bill Melby fought Pat O’Connor to a draw in three falls (60:00)
4) Sky Low Low & Irish Jackie defeated Farmer Pete & Cowboy Cassidy in three falls

Tuesday, November 25, 1952 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Fred Von Schacht vs. Larry Hamilton
2) Ronnie Etchison vs. Tom Zaharias
3) Hans Schmidt vs. Pat Fraley

Tuesday, December 2, 1952 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Larry Hamilton fought Danny Plechas to a draw (30:00)
2) Jo Ann Mullineaux defeated Gloria Shelton in three falls
3) Bob Orton defeated Ronnie Etchison in three falls

Tuesday, December 9, 1952 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Iron Mike DiBiase fought Danny Plechas to a draw (30:00)
2) Gloria Shelton defeated Millie Stafford in three falls
3) Bill Melby defeated Bob Orton in three falls

Tuesday, December 16, 1952 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Iron Mike DiBiase defeated Chris Zaharias (16:00)
2) Danny Plechas defeated Billy McDaniels (45:00)
3) Pat O’Connor defeated Hans Schmidt in three falls

Tuesday, December 23, 1952 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Howard Pierce fought Joe Scarpello to a draw (30:00)
2) Iron Mike DiBiase fought Joe Dusek to a draw in three falls (45:00)
3) The Great Togo defeated Sonny Myers via DQ in three falls (31:55)

No wrestling on December 30.

Tuesday, January 6, 1953 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Bill Parks defeated Larry Hamilton in three falls
2) Ernie Dusek & Emil Dusek defeated Danny Plechas & The Mighty Atlas in three falls

Tuesday, January 13, 1953 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Jerry Adam fought Howard Pierce to a draw (30:00)
2) Iron Mike DiBiase defeated Joe Adelman in two straight falls (18:55)
3) Bill Melby defeated Tom Zaharias in three falls (24:50)

Tuesday, January 20, 1953 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) June Byers defeated Joan Weideman in two straight falls (15:20)
2) Ida May defeated Mary Jane Mull in three falls
3) The Mighty Atlas defeated Bill Melby in three falls

Tuesday, January 27, 1953 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Bobby Nelson defeated Iron Mike DiBiase (45:00)
2) June Byers & Mary Jane Mull defeated Joan Weideman & Ida May in three falls (19:55)
3) Bob Orton fought Sonny Myers to a no contest in three falls (19:48)

Tuesday, February 3, 1953 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Joe Dusek fought Ronnie Etchison to a draw in three falls (45:00)
2) Pee Wee James & Salie Halassie defeated Vito Gonzales & Pancho the Bull in three falls (31:09)
3) Jack Pesek defeated Hans Schmidt via DQ in three falls (22:20)

Tuesday, February 10, 1953 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Sonny Boy Cassidy & Farmer Pete defeated Sky Low Low & Irish Jackie in three falls (22:15)
2) Pat O’Connor defeated Bobby Nelson in two straight falls (15:39)

Tuesday, February 17, 1953 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Jack Pesek fought Joe Dusek to a draw (30:00)
2) Carol Carota defeated Ella Waldek in three falls
3) Sonny Myers defeated Chick Garibaldi in three falls (27:57)

Tuesday, February 24, 1953 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Pat Fraley fought Ras Samara to a draw (30:00)
2) Betty Hawkins defeated Millie Stafford in two straight falls (32:30)
3) Jack Pesek defeated Benito Gardini in two straight falls (20:52)

Tuesday, March 3, 1953 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Dick Dusek fought Chick Garibaldi to a draw in three falls (45:00)
2) Siamese Boxing Demonstration: Chalerm Amatayakul vs. Banchong Chiapiphat
3) Pat O’Connor defeated Jack Pesek in two straight falls (28:50)

Tuesday, March 10, 1953 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Emil Dusek defeated Frank Altman
2) Chick Garibaldi fought Larry Hamilton to a draw in three falls (45:00)
3) Tarzan Kowalski defeated Vincent Lopez in three falls (20:10)

Tuesday, March 17, 1953 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Howard Pierce defeated Dick Dusek (18:03)
2) Jack Pesek defeated Larry Hamilton (45:00)
3) Bill Melby defeated Danny Plechas in three falls (27:38)

No wrestling on March 24 or March 31.

Tuesday, April 7, 1953 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Iron Mike DiBiase fought Reyes Nacho to a draw (30:00)
2) Pat O’Connor defeated Jim Wright in three falls (29:46)
3) World Women’s Champion Mildred Burke defeated Theresa Theis in two straight falls (24:00)

No wrestling on April 14.

Tuesday, April 21, 1953 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Howard Pierce fought Bob DeMarce to a draw (30:00)
2) Joe Dusek defeated Bill McDaniels in three falls
3) Cowboy Carlson defeated Cherry Vallina in two straight falls

Wrestling not held weekly during the summer.

Wednesday, May 6, 1953 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Matt Murphy defeated Larry Hamilton
2) Joe Dusek fought Ray Villmer to a draw
3) Hans Schmidt defeated Ronnie Etchison in three falls

Thursday, May 21, 1953 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Emil Dusek defeated Cherry Vallina
2) Carol Cook defeated Ruth Boatcallie in three falls
3) Bill Melby defeated Matt Murphy in two straight falls (35:11)

Saturday, June 30, 1953 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Jim Dobie defeated Eduardo Perez in two straight falls
2) Joe Dusek defeated Art Bull in two straight falls
3) Yukon Eric defeated Ivan Rasputin in two straight falls (20:40)

Friday, July 24, 1953 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Balk Estes fought Doran O’Hara to a draw (30:00)
2) Andre Drapp defeated Frank Altman in two straight falls (25:00)
3) Verne Gagne & Bill Melby defeated Hans Schmidt & Don Evans in three falls (39:00)

Tuesday, September 22, 1953 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Joe Pazandak defeated Lou Dickey (17:10)
2) The Great Yamato defeated Emil Dusek (27:25)
3) Yukon Eric defeated Bob Orton in three falls (25:28)

No wrestling on September 29.

Tuesday, October 6, 1953 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Little Beaver & Tuffy McCrae defeated Karl Kruger & Fuzzy Cupid in two straight falls
2) Ernie Dusek fought Rocco Columbo to a draw in three falls (60:00)
3) Sonny Myers defeated The Great Yamato via DQ in three falls (24:00)

Tuesday, October 13, 1953 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Joe Dusek fought Steve McGill to a draw (30:00)
2) Jean Baillargeon defeated Maurice Roberre in two straight falls (17:43)
3) Jack Pesek defeated Man Mountain Dean, Jr. in three falls (22:17)

Tuesday, October 20, 1953 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) George Zaharias defeated Bill Murdock (16:18)
2) Lenny Montana fought Larry Hamilton to a draw in three falls (45:00)
3) Pat O’Connor defeated Jean Baillargeon in two straight falls (22:50)

No wrestling on October 27.

Tuesday, November 3, 1953 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE – 3,386
1) Steve McGill defeated Maurice Roberre (18:00)
2) Leo Numa fought Emil Dusek to a draw in three falls (45:00)
3) United States Heavyweight Champion Verne Gagne defeated Pat O’Connor in three falls (22:20)

Thursday, November 12, 1953 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Ras Samara defeated Dick Dusek (23:10)
2) Steve McGill fought Emil Dusek to a draw
3) Verne Gagne defeated Bob Orton in two straight falls

Tuesday, November 24, 1953 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Howard Pierce defeated Charley Mancuso (12:00)
2) Iron Mike DiBiase fought Ras Samara to a draw in three falls (45:00)
3) Bob McCune defeated Ernie Dusek via DQ in three falls (25:02)

Tuesday, December 1, 1953 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Danny Plechas fought Bearcat Wright, Jr. to a draw
2) Iron Mike DiBiase defeated Maurice Roberre in two straight falls
3) World Junior Heavyweight Champion Baron Michele Leone defeated Sonny Myers in three falls

Tuesday, December 15, 1953 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Joe Dusek fought Steve McGill to a draw (30:00)
2) Benito Gardini fought Larry Hamilton to a draw in three falls
3) Pat O’Connor defeated Ivan Rasputin via DQ in three falls

Tuesday, December 29, 1953 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Jack Pesek defeated Larry Hamilton (16:05)
2) Alo Leilani defeated Roberto Pico (45:00)
3) Verne Gagne defeated Art Neilson in three falls (19:41)

Tuesday, January 12, 1954 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Iron Mike DiBiase fought Reggie Lisowski to a draw (30:00)
2) Alo Leilani defeated Joe Dusek in three falls
3) Ray Gunkel defeated Ivan Rasputin in three falls (26:52)

Thursday, February 4, 1954 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Roberto Pico defeated Jack Flood (14:30)
2) Tarzan Hewitt defeated Iron Mike DiBiase in three falls (24:26)
3) Argentina Rocca defeated Sky Hi Lee in two straight falls (20:30)

Tuesday, February 16, 1954 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Joe Dusek defeated Roberto Pico (22:01)
2) Alo Leilani defeated Ivan Rasputin via DQ in three falls
3) Bill Melby defeated Tarzan Hewitt in three falls (34:06) (referee: Joe Louis)

Tuesday, February 23, 1954 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Steve McGill defeated Maurice Roberre (16:30)
2) Matt Murphy defeated Bob McCune in two straight falls (34:20)
3) Ray Gunkel fought Killer Kowalski to a no contest in three falls (32:40)

Friday, March 19, 1954 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Iron Mike DiBiase defeated Harry Lewis (19:00)
2) Jack Pesek fought Joe Dusek to a draw in three falls (45:00)
3) Argentina Rocca defeated Bill McDaniel in two straight falls (14:00)

Thursday, March 25, 1954 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) George Gallagher fought Matt Murphy to a draw (30:00)
2) Doc Gallagher defeated Maurice Roberre in three falls
3) Yukon Eric defeated The Mighty Atlas in two straight falls

Tuesday, April 6, 1954 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Ivan Rasputin fought Dave Simms to a draw
2) Hans Schmidt & Hans Hermann defeated Pat O’Connor & Jack Pesek in three falls

Monday, April 19, 1954 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) El Toro vs. Roberto Pico
2) Ann Laverne vs. Shirley Strimple
3) Pat O’Connor vs. Hans Hermann

Tuesday, April 27, 1954 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Jack Pesek fought Fritz Von Erich to a draw (30:00)
2) Mr. America defeated Ivan Rasputin in three falls
3) United States Heavyweight Champion Verne Gagne defeated Sky Hi Lee in three falls (27:12)

Tuesday, May 4, 1954 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Jim Coffield fought Joe Dusek to a draw (30:00)
2) Jack Pesek defeated Frank Marconi in two straight falls (19:23)
3) United States Heavyweight Champion Verne Gagne fought Hans Schmidt to a draw in three falls (60:00)

Tuesday, May 25, 1954 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Joe Dusek fought Roy McClarty to a draw in three falls (45:00)
2) Shirley Strimple defeated Ann Laverne in two straight falls (22:53)
3) John Pesek defeated Bobby Nelson in two straight falls (23:50)

Tuesday, June 29, 1954 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Iron Mike DiBiase defeated Larry Hamilton (19:10)
2) Ronnie Etchison fought Joe Dusek to a draw in three falls (45:00)
3) Gorgeous George defeated Jim Dobie in two straight falls (19:10)

Monday, July 19, 1954 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Steve McGill defeated Emil Dusek via DQ
2) Ernie Dusek fought Larry Hamilton to a draw in three falls (45:00)
3) Verne Gagne defeated Roy McClarty in three falls

Friday, July 30, 1954 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Iron Mike DiBiase defeated Harry Lewis (20:00)
2) Reggie Lisowski fought Larry Hamilton to a draw in three falls (45:00)
3) Argentina Rocca defeated Art Neilson in three falls

Tuesday, September 21, 1954 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Dick Dusek fought Steve McGill to a draw (30:00)
2) Sonny Myers defeated Reggie Lisowski via DQ in three falls
3) United States Heavyweight Champion Verne Gagne defeated Art Neilson in three falls (29:31)

Monday, October 11, 1954 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Steve McGill defeated Jack Hader via DQ (25:00)
2) Iron Mike DiBiase defeated Bob Orton via DQ in three falls (35:42)
3) Verne Gagne defeated Chest Bernard in two straight falls (17:23)

Tuesday, October 26, 1954 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Howard Pierce defeated Frank Altman (10:05)
2) Dave Simms fought Rich Brown to a draw in three falls (45:00)
3) Jack Pesek & Cowboy Carlson defeated Ernie Dusek & Emil Dusek via DQ in three falls (32:50)

Monday, November 1, 1954 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Howard Pierce defeated Al Warshawski (18:23)
2) Jack Pesek defeated Chest Bernard in two straight falls (20:40)
3) Little Beaver & The Brown Bomber defeated Irish Jackie & Ivan the Terrible in three falls (36:56)

Monday, November 8, 1954 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Cowboy Carlson defeated Maurice Roberre (19:30)
2) June Byers defeated Penny Banner
3) Roy McClarity defeated Jack Pesek in three falls (37:10)

Tuesday, November 16, 1954 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Howard Pierce defeated Dick Dusek (18:00)
2) Emil Dusek fought Steve McGill to a draw in three falls (45:00)
3) John Pesek defeated The Mighty Goliath in two straight falls (19:54)

Tuesday, November 23, 1954 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Ernie Dusek fought Donn Lewin to a draw (20:00)
2) Jack Pesek defeated Scotty Williams (15:15)
3) Ernie Dusek & John Pesek & Jack Pesek defeated Scotty Williams & Dave Simms & Donn Lewin in three falls (33:50)

Tuesday, December 7, 1954 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Howard Pierce defeated Emil Dusek (22:00)
2) Steve McGill fought Jack Pesek to a draw in three falls (45:00)
3) The Mighty Atlas defeated Ras Samara in three falls (26:58)

Friday, December 17, 1954 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Steve McGill defeated Dave Simms via DQ (15:25)
2) Iron Mike DiBiase fought Richard Brown to a draw (45:00)
3) Don Leo Jonathan defeated Cowboy Carlson via CO in two straight falls (24:25)

Thursday, January 13, 1955 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Steve McGill defeated Son of Ali Baba (13:00)
2) Richard Brown defeated Joe Dusek via DQ
3) World Tag Team Champions Reggie Lisowski & Art Neilson defeated Hans Schmidt & Hans Hermann in three falls

Friday, January 21, 1955 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Antone Leone defeated Jimmy Szikszay
2) Richard Brown defeated Firpo Zbyszko via DQ in two straight falls
3) Sky Low Low & Max Bowman defeated Tiny Tim Girard & Tito Infante in three falls

Thursday, January 27, 1955 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Antone Leone defeated Joe Dusek via DQ
2) Kathleen Wimbley defeated Babs Wingo in two straight falls
3) Reggie Lisowski & Art Neilson defeated Pat O’Connor & Roy McClarity via DQ in three falls

Friday, February 11, 1955 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Joe Dusek defeated Tom Renesto (15:40)
2) Belle Starr defeated Millie Stafford in three falls
3) Pat O’Connor & Roy McClarity defeated Reggie Lisowski & Art Neilson via DQ in three falls (referee: Joe Louis)

Thursday, February 24, 1955 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Hans Hermann fought Joe Dusek to a draw in three falls (45:00)
2) Ras Samara defeated Son of Ali Baba (17:40)
3) Verne Gagne defeated Yukon Eric in three falls

Wednesday, March 16, 1955 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Ras Samara vs. Harry Lewis
2) Iron Mike DiBiase vs. Joe Dusek
3) Argentina Rocca vs. Ronnie Etchison

Wednesday, March 30, 1955 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Howard Pierce defeated Dick Dusek (18:00)
2) Jack Pesek defeated Chico Garcia in three falls
3) Hans Schmidt & Hans Hermann defeated Reggie Lisowski & Art Neilson via DQ in three falls

Monday, April 18, 1955 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Babs Wingo defeated Ethel Johnson
2) Jack Pesek fought Chico Garcia to a draw in three falls (45:00)
3) Ethel Johnson & Kathleen Wimbley defeated Babs WIngo & Louise Green in three falls (28:00)

Tuesday, May 3, 1955 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Steve McGill defeated Larry Hamilton via DQ (11:42)
2) Joe Dusek fought Jack Pesek to a draw in three falls (45:00)
3) Don Leo Jonathan defeated Hans Hermann via DQ in two straight falls (28:17)

Wednesday, May 11, 1955 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Ras Samara fought Bearcat Wright, Jr. to a draw (30:00)
2) Jack Pesek defeated Larry Hamilton in three falls
3) Verne Gagne defeated Hans Schmidt via DQ in three falls (27:00)

Monday, October 3, 1955 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Iron Mike DiBiase fought Kinji Shibuya to a draw (30:00)
2) Lord Littlebrook & Pee Wee James defeated Irish Jackie & Fuzzy Cupid in two straight falls (20:25)
3) Verne Gagne defeated Yukon Eric in three falls (24:25)

Monday, October 10, 1955 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Chet Wallick fought Joe Dusek to a draw in three falls (45:00)
2) Bearcat Wright, Jr. defeated John Moochy (7:05)
3) Bob Orton defeated Mr. Moto in three falls

Monday, October 17, 1955 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Babs Wingo and Kathleen Wimbley won a 5-woman Battle Royal (order of elimination: Louise Green, Ethel Johnson, Betty White) (16:07)
2) Ethel Johnson defeated Betty White (5:00)
3) Bob Orton defeated Benito Gardini in two straight falls
4) Kathleen Wimbley defeated Babs Wingo in two straight falls (33:10)

Monday, October 24, 1955 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Don Lee fought Bearcat Wright, Jr. to a draw (30:00)
2) Roy McClarity defeated Angelo Poffo in three falls
3) World Heavyweight Champion Lou Thesz defeated Don Lee (sub. Don Leo Jonathan) in three falls

Monday, October 31, 1955 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Angelo Poffo defeated Don Leo Jonathan via DQ (18:25)
2) Tiny Tim & Tito Infante defeated Sky Low Low & Ivan the Terrible in three falls
3) Hans Schmidt defeated Bob Orton in three falls

Monday, November 7, 1955 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Joe Tangaro defeated Joe Dusek via DQ
2) Iron Mike DiBiase fought Emil Dusek to a draw in three falls (45:00)
3) Joe Dusek & Ernie Dusek defeated Guy Brunetti & Joe Tangaro in three falls

Monday, November 21, 1955 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Emil Dusek defeated Steve McGill
2) Iron Mike DiBiase fought Ernie Dusek to a draw (45:00)
3) United States Heavyweight Champion Verne Gagne defeated Angelo Poffo via DQ in three falls

Monday, January 16, 1956 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Steve McGill defeated Dick Dusek
2) Jack Pesek defeated Joe Dusek via DQ
3) The Golden Terror defeated Oni Wiki Wiki
4) Joe Dusek & Dick Dusek & The Golden Terror defeated Jack Pesek & Steve McGill & Oni Wiki Wiki in three falls

Wrestling on January 23 was cancelled due to bad weather.

Monday, January 30, 1956 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Dot Dotson defeated China Mira
2) Carol Cook defeated Mary Jane Mull (7:00)
3) Carol Cook & China Mira defeated Mary Jane Mull & Dot Dotson in three falls
4) Jack Pesek defeated The Golden Terror via CO in three falls

Wednesday, February 15, 1956 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Bibber McCoy defeated Dick Dusek (10:10)
2) Steve McGill fought Red McIntyre to a draw in three falls (45:00)
3) Chet Wallick defeated Gorgeous George via DQ in two straight falls

Tuesday, February 28, 1956 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) The Golden Terror defeated Harry Lewis (17:30)
2) Ike Eakins defeated Steve McGill in three falls
3) Argentina Rocca defeated Fritz Von Ulm in two straight falls (31:42)

Tuesday, March 13, 1956 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Iron Mike DiBiase defeated Chest Bernard (45:00)
2) Dick the Bruiser defeated George Bruckman in two straight falls (14:20)
3) Handicap Match: Bob Orton & Ernie Dusek defeated Hans Schmidt (30:00)

Tuesday, March 20, 1956 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Fritz Von Ulm fought Steve McGill to a double-DQ (23:00)
2) Joe Dusek defeated Red McIntyre in three falls
3) Wild Red Berry defeated Iron Mike DiBiase in three falls (26:32)

Tuesday, March 27, 1956 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Dick Dusek fought Dan Geohagen to a draw (30:00)
2) Jack Pesek defeated Pete Managoff in two straight falls
3) United States Heavyweight Champion Verne Gagne defeated Dick the Bruiser via DQ in three falls

Tuesday, May 22, 1956 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Howard Pierce defeated Harry Lewis (19:20)
2) Shirley Strimple defeated Lorraine Johnson in two straight falls
3) Ivan Kalmikoff & Karol Kalmikoff defeated Argentina Rocca & Bob Orton in three falls

Tuesday, October 2, 1956 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Jack Allen defeated Dick Dusek
2) Angelo Poffo defeated Don Pollack in two straight falls
3) Boris Volkoff & Nicoli Volkoff defeated Verne Gagne & Bill Melby in three falls

Tuesday, October 9, 1956 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Woody Strode defeated Angelo Poffo via DQ
2) Boris Volkoff & Nicoli Volkoff fought Verne Gagne & Roy McClarity to a double-DQ in three falls (28:00)

Monday, October 15, 1956 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Howard Pierce defeated Seymour Koenig in three falls
2) Paul Bunyan defeated Bozo Brown (10:00)
3) Hans Schmidt defeated Woody Strode in three falls

Tuesday, October 23, 1956 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Carl Engstrom defeated Bozo Brown in three falls
2) Paul Bunyan defeated Duke Demitri (5:00)
3) Hans Schmidt defeated Angelo Poffo in three falls

Tuesday, October 30, 1956 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Howard Pierce fought Duke Demetri to a draw
2) Steve McGill defeated Bozo Brown in two straight falls
3) Verne Gagne defeated Paul Bunyan (13:00)

Tuesday, November 6, 1956 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Angelo Poffo (w/ Bronko Lubich) defeated Sam Menacker (17:00)
2) World Women’s Champion June Byers defeated Penny Banner in two straight falls
3) United States Heavyweight Champion Hans Schmidt defeated Roy McClarity via CO in three falls

Tuesday, November 13, 1956 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Steve McGill defeated Harry Lewis
2) Howard Pierce defeated Cowboy Morgan in three falls
3) Argentina Rocca & Jack Pesek defeated Angelo Poffo & Bronko Lubich in three falls (33:00)

Wrestling on November 20 was cancelled due to bad weather

Tuesday, December 11, 1956 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Mario De Souza defeated Al Szasz (15:00)
2) Ada Ash defeated an alligator
3) Ada Ash defeated Lorraine Johnson in three falls
4) Ernie Dusek defeated Larry Hamilton in three falls

Tuesday, January 22, 1957 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Tom Zaharias defeated Harry Lewis
2) Bill Melby defeated Bronko Lubich
3) Baby Doe defeated Caroline Bennett
4) Argentina Rocca defeated Angelo Poffo via DQ in three falls

Tuesday, January 29, 1957 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Sky Low Low defeated Little Red Feather (11:00)
2) Little Red Feather & Tito Infante defeated Sky Low Low & Tom Thumb in three falls
3) Jack Pesek defeated Bob Orton in three falls (42:00)

Tuesday, February 12, 1957 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Joe Dusek defeated Howard Pierce
2) Jean Noble defeated Lorraine Johnson in three falls
3) Hans Schmidt & The Mighty Atlas defeated Mario De Souza & Bronko Nagurski in three falls (33:00)

Tuesday, February 19, 1957 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Jean Noble fought Lorraine Johnson to a draw in three falls
2) Exhibition: Ada Ash vs. Pogo the Kangaroo
3) Midwest Heavyweight Champion Joe Dusek defeated Mario De Souza in three falls

Tuesday, February 26, 1957 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Larry Hamilton defeated The Masked Marvel (25:00)
2) Jean Noble defeated Lorraine Johnson via DQ
3) John Pesek defeated Jack Dillon in two straight falls

Wrestling on April 2 was cancelled due to bad weather.

Thursday, October 31, 1957 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Red McIntyre vs. Ernie Dusek
2) Joe Dusek vs. Bobby Bruns
3) Verne Gagne & Wilbur Snyder vs. Boris Volkoff & Nicoli Volkoff

Wednesday, January 15, 1958 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Joe Dusek defeated Legs Langevin
2) Sonny Myers defeated Tommy O’Toole in two straight falls
3) World Heavyweight Champion Edouard Carpentier defeated Don Leo Jonathan in three falls

Tuesday, January 28, 1958 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Bobby Bruns defeated Legs Langevin
2) Lorraine Johnson defeated Kay Noble (24:00)
3) World Heavyweight Champion Edouard Carpentier defeated Don Leo Jonathan in two straight falls

Tuesday, February 18, 1958 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Danno O’Shocker defeated Rip Hawk via DQ
2) Jack Pesek defeated Bull Montana in three falls
3) Dick the Bruiser defeated Sonny Myers in three falls

Tuesday, March 11, 1958 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Iron Mike DiBiase defeated Alberto Godoy
2) Jack Pesek defeated Johnny Ace in three falls
3) Verne Gagne defeated Ivan the Terrible in three falls

Wednesday, March 26, 1958 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Iron Mike DiBiase defeated Bull Montana via DQ
2) Larry Hamilton fought Jack Pesek to a draw
3) Yukon Eric defeated Emil Dusek in two straight falls (12:25)

Wednesday, April 2, 1958 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Jack Pesek defeated Rip Hawk
2) Helen Hild defeated Lorraine Johnson
3) Yukon Eric defeated Ernie Dusek in three falls

Thursday, April 24, 1958 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Roy McClarity defeated Boris Volkoff via DQ
2) Johnny Ace defeated Jimmy Lake in three falls
3) World Tag Team Champions Boris Volkoff & Nicoli Volkoff defeated Jack Pesek & Roy McClarity in three falls

Thursday, May 8, 1958 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Emil Dusek defeated Klondike Ike
2) Ivan the Terrible fought Jack Pesek to a draw in three falls
3) Verne Gagne defeated Hans Schmidt in three falls

Tuesday, October 7, 1958 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Red McIntyre defeated Legs Langevin
2) Doug Gilbert fought Ernie Dusek to a draw
3) Johnny Gilbert defeated Ivan the Terrible in three falls
4) Edouard Carpentier defeated Hans Schmidt via DQ in three falls

Wednesday, November 5, 1958 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Emil Dusek fought Johnny Gilbert to a draw
2) Kathy Starr defeated Laura Martinez
3) Hans Schmidt & Dick the Bruiser defeated Boris Volkoff & Nicoli Volkoff
4) Paul Anderson defeated The Masked Marvel in two straight falls

Tuesday, January 28, 1959 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Emil Dusek & Ernie Dusek fought Boris Volkoff & Nicoli Volkoff to a draw in three falls
2) World Heavyweight Champion Wilbur Snyder defeated Dick the Bruiser via DQ in three falls

Wednesday, February 11, 1959 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Tiny Tim defeated Bull Brummell
2) Lord Littlebrook defeated Fuzzy Cupid
3) Mitsu Arakawa defeated Emil Dusek in three falls
4) Verne Gagne defeated Hans Schmidt in three falls

Tuesday, February 24, 1959 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Ernie Dusek defeated Dino Bravo
2) Lorraine Johnson defeated Beverly Lehmer
3) Verne Gagne & Edouard Carpentier defeated Tosh Togo & Mitsu Arakawa via DQ in three falls

Wednesday, March 10, 1959 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Roy McClarity fought The Mighty Atlas to a draw
2) Emil Dusek defeated Al Spindola
3) Verne Gagne & Ernie Dusek defeated Tosh Togo & Mitsu Arakawa via DQ in three falls

Tuesday, March 24, 1959 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Kathy Starr defeated Beverly Lehmer (24:14)
2) Cowboy Bradley defeated Tiny Roe
3) Edouard Carpentier & Ernie Dusek defeated Tosh Togo & Mitsu Arakawa via DQ in three falls

Tuesday, April 7, 1959 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Verne Gagne defeated Iron Mike DiBiase in three falls
2) Kay Noble & Lord Littlebrook defeated Kathy Starr & Bull Brummell in three falls
3) Mitsi Arakawa & Tosh Togo fought Nicoli Volkoff & Boris Volkoff to a double-DQ in three falls

Tuesday, May 19, 1959 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Cowboy Bradley defeated Bull Brummell
2) Lord Littlebrook & Cowboy Bradley defeated Tiny Roe & Bull Brummell
3) Tosh Togo & Mitsu Arakawa defeated Otto Von Krupp & Bob Konovsky in three falls

Tuesday, July 28, 1959 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Ernie Dusek defeated Tosh Togo via DQ
2) Thor Hagen defeated Emil Dusek in three falls (18:45)
3) Hans Schmidt & Otto Von Krupp defeated Tosh Togo & Mitsu Arakawa via DQ in three falls

Tuesday, August 11, 1959 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Cowboy Bradley defeated Tiny Roe (17:22)
2) Lorraine Johnson defeated Judy Glover (21:00)
3) Ernie Dusek defeated Thor Hagen in three falls
4) Mitsu Arakawa defeated Dick the Bruiser via DQ in three falls

Tuesday, September 8, 1959 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Emil Dusek defeated Yukon Ike (15:17)
2) Ernie Dusek defeated Rock Hunter (19:23)
3) Kay Noble & Cowboy Bradley defeated Kathy Starr & Tiny Roe in three falls (23:03)
4) Texas Death Match Dick the Bruiser defeated Mitsu Arakawa

Tuesday, September 22, 1959 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Emil Dusek defeated Frank Altman
2) Thor Hagen fought Don McClarity to a draw
3) Hans Schmidt defeated Doug Gilbert in three falls
4) Dr. X defeated Otto Von Krupp in three falls

Tuesday, October 6, 1959 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Judy Glover defeated Kathy Starr (19:17)
2) Don McClarity defeated Al Spindola (16:07)
3) Ernie Dusek defeated Hans Hermann in three falls
4) World Heavyweight Champion Dr. X defeated Hans Schmidt via DQ in three falls (24:00)

Tuesday, October 20, 1959 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Chick Garibaldi fought Emil Dusek to a draw
2) Frank Townsend defeated Ray Gordon (15:16)
3) Otto Von Krupp defeated Don McClarity in three falls
4) Handicap Match: Hans Hermann & Ernie Dusek defeated Dr. X (37:00)

Tuesday, November 3, 1959 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Emil Dusek fought Jerry Christy to a draw
2) Laura Martinez defeated Kathy Starr (16:20)
3) Mitsu Arakawa defeated Jack O’Reilly
4) World Heavyweight Champion Dr. X defeated Cowboy Bob Ellis in three falls

Tuesday, November 17, 1959 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Jerry Christy defeated Chick Garibaldi
2) Otto Von Krupp defeated Jerry Gordet
3) Ernie Dusek fought Kinji Shibuya to a double-DQ in three falls
4) World Heavyweight Champion Dr. X defeated Jack Pesek in three falls

Tuesday, December 1, 1959 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Emil Dusek defeated Al Spindola
2) Doug Gilbert defeated Tommy O’Toole
3) Judy Glover defeated Dot Dotson
4) Verne Gagne & Ernie Dusek defeated Mitsu Arakawa & Kinji Shibuya via DQ in three falls

Saturday, January 2, 1960 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Jerry Christy defeated Jack O’Reilly (14:21)
2) Sonny Myers defeated Rock Hunter (18:09)
3) Kinji Shibuya defeated Doug Gilbert in three falls (32:26)
4) World Heavyweight Champion Dr. X defeated Ernie Dusek in three falls (33:39)

Tuesday, January 12, 1960 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Doug Gilbert defeated Herb Larson (18:13)
2) Otto Von Krupp defeated Jerry Christy (27:03)
3) Emil Dusek defeated Tommy O’Toole in three falls
4) Ernie Dusek defeated Kinji Shibuya via DQ in three falls

Tuesday, February 2, 1960 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Jerry Christy defeated Herb Larson (15:27)
2) Kay Noble defeated Lorraine Johnson (22:20)
3) Doug Gilbert defeated Otto Von Krupp
4) Dr. X fought Kinji Shibuya to a draw in three falls

Tuesday, February 23, 1960 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Jerry Christy fought Rock Hunter to a draw (20:00)
2) Doug Gilbert defeated Roberto Pico (15:09)
3) Otto Von Krupp defeated Nick Roberts in three falls (19:39)
4) Dr. X fought Dick the Bruiser to a double-CO in three falls

Tuesday, March 8, 1960 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Jerry Christy defeated Al Spindola (18:00)
2) Otto Von Krupp defeated Emil Dusek (19:22)
3) The Crusher defeated Rock Hunter in two straight falls
4) Dr. X defeated Doug Gilbert in three falls (33:02)

Tuesday, March 22, 1960 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Otto Von Krupp defeated Joe Costello (14:51)
2) Gloria Barattini defeated Jessica Rogers (15:31)
3) The Crusher defeated Nick Roberts in two straight falls
4) World Heavyweight Champion Dr. X defeated Wilbur Snyder in three falls

Tuesday, April 5, 1960 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Emil Dusek defeated Taro Myaki via DQ (10:08)
2) The Crusher defeated Doug Gilbert (17:19)
3) Emil Dusek & Ernie Dusek fought Otto Von Krupp & Taro Myaji to a draw in three falls (60:00)
4) World Heavyweight Champion Dr. X defeated Kinji Shibuya in three falls

Tuesday, April 19, 1960 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Otto Von Krupp defeated Jerry Christy
2) The Crusher defeated Taro Myaki
3) Millie Stafford & Cowboy Bradley defeated Lorraine Johnson & Tiny Roe in three falls
4) Dr. X defeated The Mighty Atlas in three falls

Tuesday, May 3, 1960 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Ernie Dusek defeated Rocky Lee (13:51)
2) Otto Von Krupp defeated Gory Guerrero (10:00)
3) Doug Gilbert fought The Mighty Atlas to a draw (45:00)
4) World Heavyweight Champion Dr. X defeated The Crusher in three falls

Tuesday, May 17, 1960 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Ernie Dusek fought Otto Von Krupp to a draw
2) Judy Glover & Millie Stafford defeated Dot Dotson & Beverly Lehman in three falls
3) Jack Pesek & The Crusher defeated Dr. X & The Mighty Atlas in three falls

Saturday, July 16, 1960 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Emil Dusek defeated Joe Costello (13:00)
2) Jessica Rogers defeated Dot Dotson (14:51)
3) Ernie Dusek fought The Mighty Atlas to a draw
4) Verne Gagne defeated Otto Von Krupp in three falls (21:55)

Saturday, July 30, 1960 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Lorraine Johnson defeated Judy Glover (7:00)
2) Otto Von Krupp defeated Emil Dusek (14:51)
3) Judy Glover & Laura Martinez defeated Lorraine Johnson & Kathy Starr in three falls (24:50)
4) World Heavyweight Champion Dr. X defeated Bob Orton in three falls (28:09)

Saturday, August 13, 1960 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Ernie Dusek defeated Kinji Shibuya via DQ (9:26)
2) Kathy Starr defeated Jessica Rogers (13:00)
3) Jack Pesek & Ernie Dusek fought Kinji Shibuya & Taro Myaki to a draw in three falls (45:00)
4) Texas Death Match: Dr. X defeated Bob Orton

Saturday, August 27, 1960 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Jack Pesek defeated Taro Myaki (10:40)
2) Emil Dusek defeated The Mighty Atlas via DQ
3) Otto Von Krupp defeated Joe Costello in two straight falls
4) Jack Pesek & Ernie Dusek defeated Dr. Bill Miller & Taro Myaki in three falls

Tuesday, September 6, 1960 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) The Mighty Atlas vs. Thor Hagen
2) Kathy Starr & Millie Stafford vs. Judy Glover & Jessica Rogers
3) Nick Bockwinkel defeated Bill Miller via DQ
4) The Sheik defeated Jack Pesek

Tuesday, September 20, 1960 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Emil Dusek vs. George Drake
2) Lord Littlebrook & Cowboy Bradley vs. Bull Brummell & Tiny Roe
3) Jack Pesek vs. Ivan Mulkovitch
4) The Sheik defeated The Mighty Atlas in three falls

Saturday, October 8, 1960 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE – 1,810
1) Bob Orton defeated The Mighty Atlas via DQ
2) Thor Hagen defeated Joe Costello
3) Ernie Dusek defeated Nikita Mulkovich in three falls
4) Bob Orton & Bill Miller defeated The Mighty Atlas & Otto Von Krupp in three falls

Tuesday, October 25, 1960 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE – 1,803
1) The Mighty Atlas fought Emile Dupre to a draw
2) George Drake defeated Emil Dusek
3) Ernie Dusek defeated Rocky Hamilton via DQ
4) World Heavyweight Champion Bill Miller fought Hercules Cortez to a double-CO in three falls

Tuesday, November 8, 1960 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE – 2,139
1) Otto Von Krupp fought Emile Dupre to a draw
2) Jessica Rogers defeated Millie Stafford (16:40)
3) Ernie Dusek defeated The Sheik via DQ in three falls
4) Bill Miller defeated Rocky Hamilton in three falls (15:45)

Thursday, November 24, 1960 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) The Mighty Atlas fought Thor Hagen to a draw
2) Tona Tomah defeated Kathy Starr
3) Emile Dupre defeated Rocky Hamilton in three falls
4) Texas Death Match: Bill Miller defeated Otto Von Krupp

Tuesday, December 6, 1960 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Rocky Hamilton fought George Drake to a draw
2) Otto Von Krupp defeated Thor Hagen in three falls
3) Don Leo Jonathan defeated Ernie Dusek in three falls

More 1961 at wrestlingdata.

Wednesday, August 15, 1961 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Bobby Managoff defeated Marquis de Paree (13:08)
2) Kay Noble defeated Evelyn Stevens (14:56)
3) Ronnie Etchison defeated Rocky Hamilton via DQ
4) Wilbur Snyder fought Bobo Brazil to a no contest in three falls

Wednesday, September 6, 1961 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Bobby Managoff defeated Don McClarity (11:11)
2) Rocky Hamilton defeated Bobby Graham
3) Ernie Dusek defeated Buddy Austin via DQ in three falls
4) Texas Death Match: The Sheik defeated Don Leo Jonathan

Tuesday, September 19, 1961 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Danny Miller defeated Don McClarity (14:04)
2) Rocky Hamilton defeated Guy LaRose (15:27)
3) Don Leo Jonathan defeated Ronnie Etchison in three falls (27:00)
4) Bobo Brazil defeated The Sheik via DQ in three falls

Wednesday, November 1, 1961 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE – 1,810
1) Ernie Dusek fought Thor Hagen to a draw
2) Killer Karl Kox defeated Danny Dale
3) Millie Stafford defeated Judy Glover in three falls
4) Texas Death Match: Don Leo Jonathan defeated Bobo Brazil

Wednesday, November 15, 1961 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE – 1,230
1) Bobby Managoff defeated Emil Dusek (15:15)
2) Don Leo Jonathan defeated Thor Hagen (20:30)
3) Cowboy Bradley & Tiny Bell defeated Tiny Roe & Farmer McGruder in three falls (23:45)
4) Killer Karl Kox defeated Bill Melby in three falls (21:30)

Tuesday, November 28, 1961 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE – 1,751
1) Nikita Mulkovich defeated Danny Dale (16:20)
2) Evelyn Stevens defeated Mae Goodson (14:02)
3) Danny Dale & Evelyn Stevens defeated Nikita Mulkovich & Mae Goodson (15:31)
4) Don Leo Jonathan defeated Corsica Joe in three falls
5) Jack Pesek defeated Killer Karl Kox via DQ in three falls

Tuesday, December 12, 1961 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Tommy O’Toole fought Danny Dale to a draw
2) Dan Miller defeated Karl Von Schober via DQ (20:04)
3) Bobby Managoff defeated Roy Collins in three falls (19:53)
4) Verne Gagne defeated Killer Karl Kox via DQ in three falls (18:34)

Tuesday, January 2, 1962 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE – 1,170
1) Dan Miller fought Roy Collins to a draw
2) Ernie Dusek defeated Nikita Mulkovich via DQ
3) Don Leo Jonathan defeated Duke Hoffman in three falls (32:05)
4) Killer Karl Kox defeated Hercules Cortez in three falls (17:40)

Tuesday, January 23, 1962 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE – 1,800
1) Emil Dusek defeated Bob Boyer (13:38)
2) Pampero Firpo defeated Nikita Mulkovich (11:38)
3) Cowboy Bradley defeated Tiny Roe in three falls (24:37)
4) Texas Death Match: Don Leo Jonathan defeated Killer Karl Kox

Tuesday, February 6, 1962 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE – 1,536
1) Bobby Managoff fought Stan Stasiak to a draw
2) Tony Borne defeated Marcel DuPont (17:15)
3) Pampero Firpo defeated Maurice LaPointe in three falls
4) Bill Miller defeated Don Leo Jonathan in three falls (33:53)

Tuesday, February 20, 1962 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE – 940
1) Emil Dusek defeated Chief Little Eagle (12:03)
2) Bobby Managoff defeated Corsica Joe (16:27)
3) Ernie Dusek defeated Killer Karl Kox via CO in three falls
4) Tony Borne defeated Pampero Firpo in three falls (23:52)

Tuesday, March 13, 1962 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE – 2,065
1) Chief Little Eagle defeated Corsica Joe (12:18)
2) Tarzan Tyler defeated Thor Hagen (19:33)
3) Bobby Managoff fought Rocky Hamilton to a draw (45:00)
4) Steel Cage Match: Killer Karl Kox defeated The Sheik via DQ in three falls

Tuesday, March 27, 1962 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE – 2,146
1) Ernie Dusek fought Ivan Gorky to a draw
2) Johnny Kostas defeated Tarzan Tyler
3) Judy Glover defeated Dot Dotson in two straight falls
4) Texas Death Match: Tony Borne defeated Killer Karl Kox

Tuesday, April 10, 1962 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE – 1,900
1) Jack Pesek defeated Gene Anderson
2) Rocky Hamilton defeated Thor Hagen
3) Bobby Managoff defeated Ivan Gorky in three falls
4) Tony Borne defeated The Sheik via DQ in three falls

Tuesday, April 24, 1962 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE – 1,355
1) Ernie Dusek defeated Ivan G



____________________
“Never argue with an idiot. They will drag you down to their level and beat you with experience.” ― Mark Twain