View single post by Kriss
 Posted: Thu Dec 27th, 2018 10:33 am
Full Topic
Kriss
Citizen of nowhere


Joined: Wed Dec 12th, 2007
Location: Parts Unknown
Posts: 11139
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
Tuesday, April 24, 1962 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE – 1,355
1) Ernie Dusek defeated Ivan Gorky (16:55)
2) Haystack Muldoon defeated Rocky Lee (6:30)
3) Bobby Managoff fought Rocky Hamilton to a draw (45:00)
4) Tony Borne defeated Killer Karl Kox in three falls (27:52)

Tuesday, May 15, 1962 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE – 1,781
1) Rocky Hamilton fought Johnny Kostas to a draw
2) Ernie Dusek defeated Roy Collins (19:58)
3) Bobby Managoff defeated Killer Karl Kox via DQ in three falls (21:07)
4) World Tag Team Champions Art Neilson & Stan Neilson defeated Tony Borne & Leo Newman in three falls (26:10)

Wednesday, May 30, 1962 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE – 3,179
1) Bobby Managoff defeated Roy Collins (15:13)
2) Killer Karl Kox fought Pierre LaSalle to a draw
3) Rocky Hamilton defeated Tony Borne via DQ
4) Central States Women’s Champion Millie Stafford defeated Judy Glover in three falls
5) World Heavyweight Champion Verne Gagne defeated Bill Miller via DQ in three falls

Tuesday, July 18, 1962 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE – 2,560
1) Roy Collins defeated Frank Townsend (14:04)
2) Sonny Myers defeated Rocky Hamilton via DQ in three falls (32:33)
3) Handicap Match: Don Leo Jonathan defeated Tony Borne & Leo Newman in three falls (18:08)

Tuesday, August 7, 1962 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE – 1,980
1) Danny Plechas fought Sonny Myers to a draw (20:00)
2) Bobby Managoff defeated Jack Daniels (14:12)
3) Doug Gilbert fought Stan Kowalski to a draw in three falls (45:00)
4) Bill Miller defeated Dan Evans via DQ in three falls

Tuesday, August 21, 1962 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE – 2,883
1) Sonny Myers fought Lee Henning to a draw
2) Stan Kowalski defeated Roy Collins
3) Thor Hagen defeated Taro Myaki
4) Texas Death Match: Fritz Von Erich fought Don Leo Jonathan to a no contest

Tuesday, September 4, 1962 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE – 1,869
1) Stan Kowalski vs. Danny Plechas
2) Bobby Managoff vs. Roy Collins
3) Judy Glover & Evelyn Stevens defeated Jessica Rogers & Ann Regan in three falls (26:18)
4) Don Leo Jonathan defeated The Sheik via CO in three falls

Tuesday, September 25, 1962 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE – 5,820
1) Guy Mitchell fought Danny Plechas to a draw
2) Haystack Muldoon defeated Black Jack Dillon (9:15)
3) Don Leo Jonathan defeated Stan Kowalski via DQ in three falls
4) Fritz Von Erich defeated Bobby Managoff in three falls
A free show sponsored by the local TV station.

Tuesday, October 16, 1962 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE – 1,178
1) Danny Plechas vs. Thor Hagen
2) Pierre Robert vs. Guy Mitchell
3) Evelyn Stevens vs. Ann Regan
4) Bobby Managoff & Doug Gilbert defeated World Tag Team Champions Art Neilson & Stan Neilson via DQ in three falls

Wednesday, November 14, 1962 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE – 1,280
1) Guy Mitchell fought Pierre Robert to a draw
2) Jack Pesek defeated Stan Kowalski via DQ
3) Bobby Managoff defeated Ivan Zukoff in three falls (18:02)
4) Bill Miller defeated The Crusher via DQ in three falls

Thursday, November 22, 1962 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE – 1,500
1) Pierre Robert defeated Ivan Zukoff
2) Guy Mitchell defeated Lee Henning
3) Evelyn Stevens defeated Kathy Starr
4) Pat O’Connor fought Don Leo Jonathan to a draw in three falls (60:00)

Tuesday, December 4, 1962 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE – 2,000
1) Ernie Dusek fought Pierre Robert to a draw
2) Guy Mitchell defeated Danny Plechas via DQ (17:35)
3) Bobby Managoff defeated Stan Kowalski in three falls (31:55)
4) Don Leo Jonathan defeated The Sheik via DQ in three falls (13:30)

Tuesday, January 1, 1963 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE – 1,540
1) Ernie Dusek defeated Ray Gordon (8:37)
2) Danny Plechas defeated Bill Dromo (5:33)
3) Tex McKenzie defeated Roy Collins (4:44)
4) Bob Orton defeated Jack Wilson (11:23)
5) Tex McKenzie won an 8-man Battle Royal (other participants: Roy Collins, Danny Plechas, Ernie Dusek, Ray Gordon, Bill Dromo, Bob Orton, Jack Wilson)
6) Don Leo Jonathan defeated Dan Evans via DQ in three falls

Tuesday, January 15, 1963 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE – 1,050
1) Bobby Managoff fought Bob Orton to a draw
2) Ernie Dusek defeated Roy Collins (20:23)
3) Stan Kowalski defeated Tex McKenzie in three falls
4) Bill Miller defeated The Crusher via DQ in three falls

Tuesday, January 29, 1963 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Guy Mitchell defeated Tony Nero (9:05)
2) Ernie Dusek fought Waldo Von Erich to a double-CO
3) The Rebel defeated Bobby Managoff in three falls
4) The Crusher defeated The Sheik via DQ in three falls

Saturday, February 23, 1963 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Danny Plechas fought Ray Gordon to a draw
2) Guy Mitchell defeated Roy Collins
3) Bobby Managoff defeated Ivan Zukoff in three falls
4) Waldo Von Erich fought The Rebel to a double-DQ in three falls

Tuesday, March 12, 1963 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Bobby Managoff fought Guy Mitchell to a draw
2) The Rebel defeated Ray Gordon in three falls
3) Darling Dagmar defeated Baby Cheryl in three falls
4) Pat O’Connor defeated Waldo Von Erich in three falls

Tuesday, March 26, 1963 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Guy Mitchell fought Bob Geigel to a draw
2) Bobby Managoff defeated Bob Orton via DQ (20:45)
3) Doug Gilbert defeated Mike Paidousis in three falls
4) Waldo Von Erich defeated Jack Pesek in three falls

Tuesday, April 23, 1963 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Guy Mitchell fought Bobby Managoff to a draw
2) Kay Noble defeated Annette Palmer
3) Doug Gilbert defeated Duke Hoffman via DQ in three falls (25:42)
4) Waldo Von Erich defeated Jack Pesek in three falls (13:14)

Tuesday, May 7, 1963 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Guy Mitchell defeated Bob Boyer
2) Bobby Managoff defeated Pepe Gonzales
3) Ernie Dusek defeated Bill Taylor
4) Waldo Von Erich & Duke Hoffman defeated Doug Gilbert & Jack Pesek in three falls

Thursday, May 30, 1963 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Danny Plechas defeated Tom Hawk
2) Mars Monroe defeated Kathy Starr
3) Duke Hoffman fought Guy Mitchell to a draw
4) Pat O’Connor defeated Waldo Von Erich via DQ in three falls

Tuesday, July 9, 1963 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Steve Bolus defeated Pedro Godoy
2) Iron Mike DiBiase defeated Steve Kovacs
3) Sonny Myers defeated Danny Plechas in three falls
4) Pat O’Connor defeated Fuji Tanaka via DQ in three falls

Tuesday, July 23, 1963 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Danny Plechas defeated Black Jack Daniels (15:20)
2) Don Whittler defeated Jose Quintero (14:10)
3) Pat O’Connor defeated Tiny Mills in two straight falls
4) Fuji Tanaka defeated Doug Gilbert in three falls (19:35)

Tuesday, August 20, 1963 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Danny Plechas defeated Ricky Ramirez
2) Don Fuller defeated Bob Geigel via DQ
3) Cowboy Bradley & Sam Thomas defeated Tiny Roe & Chico Espinoza in three falls
4) World Heavyweight Champion Fritz Von Erich defeated Jack Pesek in three falls

Tuesday, September 10, 1963 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Guy Mitchell vs. Bob Geigel
2) Danny Plechas vs. Don Whittler
3) Iron Mike DiBiase vs. Harley Race
4) Mitsu Arakawa defeated Waldo Von Erich

Tuesday, September 24, 1963 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Don Whittler defeated Harley Race
2) Guy Mitchell fought Jim Grabmire to a draw
3) Jean Antone defeated Ann Regan in three falls
4) Mitsu Arakawa defeated Rocky Hamilton in three falls

Tuesday, October 8, 1963 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Don Whittler defeated Jim Grabmire
2) Duke Hoffman defeated Jack Allen
3) Dan Evans defeated Stan Kowalski in two straight falls
4) Pat O’Connor defeated Mitsu Arakawa via DQ in three falls

Tuesday, October 29, 1963 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Paul Christy defeated Kenny Jay
2) Don Whittler defeated Marquis De Paree
3) Jo-Ann Hayden & Jean Antone defeated Ann Regan & Mars Monroe in three falls
4) Mitsu Arakawa defeated Duke Hoffman via DQ in three falls

Tuesday, November 12, 1963 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Rocky Hamilton defeated Don Whittler
2) Duke Hoffman defeated Ted Christy
3) Mitsu Arakawa defeated Paul Christy in three falls
4) World Heavyweight Champion Verne Gagne fought Pat O’Connor to a no contest in three falls

Tuesday, November 26, 1963 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Don Whittler fought Tony Manos to a draw
2) Enrique Torres defeated Johnny Kace
3) Rocky Hamilton defeated Paul Christy in three falls
4) Reggie Parks defeated Duke Hoffman via DQ in three falls

Tuesday, December 10, 1963 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Duke Hoffman defeated Tony Manos
2) Mitsu Arakawa defeated Don Whittler in three falls
3) Reggie Parks defeated Rocky Hamilton in three falls

Tuesday, January 7, 1964 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Mad Dog Vachon defeated Tony Manos
2) Ronnie Etchison fought Rocky Hamilton to a draw
3) Reggie Parks defeated Bob Geigel via DQ in three falls
4) Jack Pesek defeated Duke Hoffman in three falls to win the Nebraska Heavyweight Title

Tuesday, January 21, 1964 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Mad Dog Vachon defeated Steve Bolus
2) Kay Noble defeated Mars Monroe
3) Reggie Parks defeated Stan Kowalski in two straight falls
4) World Heavyweight Champion Verne Gagne defeated Mitsu Arakawa via DQ in three falls

Tuesday, February 11, 1964 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Pat O’Brien defeated Pancho Gordo (9:58)
2) Danny Plechas defeated Jim Grabmire (20:42)
3) Reggie Parks defeated The Great Dane in two straight falls
4) Nebraska Heavyweight Champion Mad Dog Vachon defeated Moose Evans in three falls

Tuesday, February 25, 1964 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Ronnie Etchison fought Vince Montana to a draw
2) The Mongolian Stomper defeated Stan Kowalski (5:13)
3) Reggie Parks defeated Baron Von Strauss in two straight falls
4) Nebraska Heavyweight Champion Mad Dog Vachon fought Hans Schmidt to a double-DQ in three falls

Tuesday, March 10, 1964 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Vince Montana defeated Pancho Gordo (8:22)
2) Pat O’Connor defeated Baron Von Strauss (11:27)
3) Reggie Parks defeated Danny Plechas in three falls
4) Nebraska Heavyweight Champion Mad Dog Vachon defeated Mitsu Arakawa in three falls

Tuesday, March 24, 1964 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) George Drake defeated Baron Von Strauss (16:38)
2) Vince Montana defeated The Great Dane (9:22)
3) Reggie Parks defeated Bob Geigel via DQ in three falls
4) Nebraska Heavyweight Champion Mad Dog Vachon defeated Hans Schmidt in three falls

Tuesday, April 7, 1964 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) George Drake defeated The Great Dane
2) Jessica Rogers defeated Betty Niccoli
3) Reggie Parks defeated Vince Montana via DQ in three falls
4) Texas Death Match: Hans Schmidt defeated Mad Dog Vachon to win the Nebraska Heavyweight Title

Wednesday, April 22, 1964 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) George Drake fought Vince Montana to a double-CO
2) Reggie Parks defeated Harley Race
3) Mad Dog Vachon defeated Joe Gump in three falls
4) World Heavyweight Champion Verne Gagne defeated Hans Schmidt in three falls

Tuesday, May 5, 1964 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Vince Montana defeated Rudy Kay
2) Reggie Parks defeated Joe Gump
3) George Drake fought Harley Race to a draw
4) Mad Dog Vachon fought The Mongolian Stomper to a double-CO
5) Reggie Parks won an 8-man Battle Royal (other participants: Mad Dog Vachon, The Mongolian Stomper, Rudy Kay, Joe Gump, George Drake, Vince Montana, Harley Race)

Tuesday, May 19, 1964 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Jack Pesek fought George Drake to a no contest
2) Pat O’Connor defeated Vince Montana via CO
3) Reggie Parks defeated Bob Geigel in three falls
4) Bill Miller defeated Nebraska Heavyweight Champion Mad Dog Vachon via DQ in three falls

Tuesday, July 7, 1964 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Paddy Barrett defeated Danny Plechas
2) Guy Mitchell defeated Joe Tomasso
3) Otto Von Krupp defeated The Lawman
4) Nebraska Heavyweight Champion Mad Dog Vachon defeated Billy Red Cloud

Tuesday, July 21, 1964 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Paddy Barrett fought The Lawman to a draw
2) Reggie Parks defeated Harley Race
3) Otto Von Krupp defeated Guy Mitchell in three falls
4) Billy Red Cloud defeated Nebraska Heavyweight Champion Mad Dog Vachon via DQ in three falls

Wednesday, August 5, 1964 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Guy Mitchell defeated Armand Hussein
2) Paddy Barrett fought Reggie Parks to a draw
3) Otto Von Krupp defeated Jack Pesek in three falls
4) Indian Chain Match: Billy Red Cloud defeated Mad Dog Vachon

Wednesday, August 19, 1964 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Paddy Barrett fought Harley Race to a draw (20:00)
2) Reggie Parks defeated Guy Mitchell
3) Mad Dog Vachon defeated Jack Lanza in three falls
4) Billy Red Cloud defeated Nebraska Heavyweight Champion Otto Von Krupp via DQ in three falls

Tuesday, September 1, 1964 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Paddy Barrett vs. Guy Mitchell
2) Reggie Parks vs. Mitsu Arakawa
3) Don Jardine defeated Mad Dog Vachon in three falls
4) Billy Red Cloud defeated Otto Von Krupp in three falls

Wednesday, September 16, 1964 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Rene Goulet vs. Paddy Barrett
2) Reggie Parks vs. Kirk Hess
3) Billy Red Cloud vs. Stan Kowalski
4) Mad Dog Vachon vs. Otto Von Krupp

Tuesday, September 29, 1964 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Rene Goulet defeated Guy Mitchell
2) Reggie Parks defeated Paddy Barrett
3) Billy Red Cloud defeated Pampero Firpo via DQ
4) World Heavyweight Champion Verne Gagne defeated Otto Von Krupp in three falls

Tuesday, October 13, 1964 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Rene Goulet fought Pampero Firpo to a draw
2) Doll Paige defeated Baby Cheryl
3) The Mongolian Stomper defeated Mad Dog Vachon via DQ
4) Billy Red Cloud defeated Don Jardine in three falls

Tuesday, October 27, 1964 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Reggie Parks defeated Kirk Hess
2) Reggie Parks & Rene Goulet defeated Pampero Firpo & Kirk Hess
3) Nebraska Heavyweight Champion Billy Red Cloud defeated The Mongolian Stomper via DQ
4) World Heavyweight Champion Mad Dog Vachon defeated Paddy Barrett via DQ in three falls

Tuesday, November 10, 1964 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Rene Goulet defeated Tom Clark
2) Pampero Firpo defeated Don Jardine
3) Billy Red Cloud fought Reggie Parks to a draw
4) World Heavyweight Champion Mad Dog Vachon defeated Paddy Barrett in three falls

Tuesday, December 8, 1964 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE

Tuesday, January 5, 1965 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Mad Dog Vachon vs. Billy Red Cloud

Tuesday, January 19, 1965 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Ivan Kalmikoff vs. Gene Anderson
2) Igor Vodik vs. Bulldog Plechas
3) Don Jardine vs. Billy Red Cloud
4) Mad Dog Vachon vs. Moose Evans

Tuesday, February 9, 1965 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) 8-man Battle Royal (participants: Rocky Hamilton, Igor Vodik, Don Jardine, Pampero Firpo, Moose Evans, Tony Borne, Steve Bolus, Rene Goulet)

Tuesday, February 23, 1965 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Rocky Hamilton vs. Rene Goulet
2) Tony Borne vs. Jack Allen
3) Sonny Myers vs. Don Jardine
4) World Heavyweight Champion Mad Dog Vachon vs. Billy Red Cloud

Wednesday, March 24, 1965 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Rene Goulet vs. Bulldog Plechas
2) Bob Brown vs. Jack Pesek
3) Sid Freeman vs. Dutch Savage
4) Mad Dog Vachon & Don Jardine vs. Igor Vodik & Ivan Kalmikoff

Tuesday, April 6, 1965 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Sonny Myers vs. Frank Hickey
2) Sid Freeman vs. Bulldog Plechas
3) Igor Vodik & Ivan Kalmikoff vs. Don Jardine & Rocky Hamilton
4) World Heavyweight Champion Mad Dog Vachon vs. Verne Gagne

Wednesday, April 21, 1965 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Sid Freeman vs. Mike York
2) Don Jardine vs. Ron Reed
3) Igor Vodik vs. Rocky Hamilton
4) Mad Dog Vachon vs. Sonny Myers
5) 8-man Battle Royal

Tuesday, May 4, 1965 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) George Drake vs. Bulldog Plechas
2) Jean Antone vs. Kay Noble
3) Haru Sasaki vs. Ivan Kalmikoff
4) Mad Dog Vachon & Rocky Hamilton vs. Sid Freeman & Igor Vodik

Tuesday, May 18, 1965 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) George Drake vs. Ken Hollis
2) Ivan Kalmikoff vs. Mike York
3) Igor Vodik vs. Haru Sasaki (for the vacant Nebraska Heavyweight Champion)
4) World Heavyweight Champion Mad Dog Vachon vs. Sid Freeman

Tuesday, June 1, 1965 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Ivan Kalmikoff vs. Ken Hollis
2) Reggie Parks vs. Dutch Savage
3) Sid Freeman vs. Rocky Hamilton
4) World Heavyweight Champion Igor Vodik vs. Haru Sasaki

Wednesday, July 14, 1965 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Jerry Owens vs. Claude Patterson
2) Haru Sasaki vs. Sonny Myers
3) Rocky Hamilton vs. Ivan Kalmikoff
4) Nebraska Tag Team Champions Mad Dog Vachon & Haru Sasaki vs. Igor Vodik & Sonny Myers

Wednesday, August 4, 1965 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Ivan Kalmikoff vs. The Great Dane
2) Reggie Parks vs. Gene Anderson
3) Danny Hodge vs. Tiny Mills
4) Nebraska Tag Team Champions Mad Dog Vachon & Haru Sasaki vs. Igor Vodik & Sonny Myers

Wednesday, August 18, 1965 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Danny Hodge vs. Haru Sasaki
2) Ivan Kalmikoff vs. Bob Brown
3) Handicap Match: Igor Vodik vs. Tony Borne & Leo Newman
4) Nebraska Tag Team Champions Mad Dog Vachon & Haru Sasaki vs. Reggie Parks & Danny Hodge

Tuesday, August 31, 1965 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) George Drake vs. Ivan Kalmikoff
2) Tex McKenzie vs. Jim Grabmire
3) Haru Sasaki vs. Reggie Parks
4) Mad Dog Vachon vs. Igor Vodik

Wednesday, September 15, 1965 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Ivan Kalmikoff vs. Stan Pulaski
2) Reggie Parks vs. Bob Rader
3) Danny Hodge vs. Bob Brown
4) Nebraska Tag Team Champions Mad Dog Vachon & Haru Sasaki vs. Igor Vodik & Tex McKenzie

Tuesday, September 28, 1965 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Stan Pulaski vs. Jerry Owens
2) Danny Hodge vs. Jim Grabmire
3) Igor Vodik vs. Corsica Joe
4) Verne Gagne vs. Haru Sasaki

Wednesday, October 13, 1965 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Jack Pesek vs. Corsica Joe
2) Jean Antone vs. Mars Monroe
3) Stan Pulaski vs. Reggie Parks
4) Nebraska Tag Team Champions Mad Dog Vachon & Haru Sasaki vs. Billy Red Cloud & Danny Hodge

Tuesday, October 26, 1965 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Haru Sasaki vs. Jerry Owens
2) Billy Red Cloud vs. Bob Rader
3) Mad Dog Vachon vs. Reggie Parks
4) Nebraska Heavyweight Champion Stan Pulaski vs. Jack Pesek

Wednesday, November 10, 1965 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Mitsu Arakawa vs. Jerry Owens
2) Mad Dog Vachon vs. Danny Hodge
3) Mitsu Arakawa & Haru Sasaki vs. Billy Red Cloud & Jerry Owens
4) Nebraska Tag Team Champions Reggie Parks & Danny Hodge vs. Mad Dog Vachon & Stan Pulaski

Wednesday, November 24, 1965 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) 8-man Battle Royal (participants: Stan Pulaski, Reggie Parks, Mad Dog Vachon, Mr. Wrestling, Billy Red Cloud, Haru Sasaki, Jack Pesek, Mitsu Arakawa)

Wednesday, December 8, 1965 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Billy Red Cloud vs. Bob Brown
2) Reggie Parks vs. Bulldog Plechas
3) Texas Death Match: Mad Dog Vachon vs. Haru Sasaki
4) Nebraska Heavyweight Champion Mr. Wrestling vs. Mitsu Arakawa

Tuesday, December 21, 1965 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Bulldog Plechas vs. Jerry Owens
2) Mitsu Arakawa vs. Jack Pesek
3) Reggie Parks vs. Haru Sasaki
4) World Tag Team Champions Larry Hennig & Harley Race vs. Billy Red Cloud & Mr. Wrestling

Wednesday, January 5, 1966 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Mars Monroe vs. Jessica Rogers
2) Mitsu Arakawa vs. Billy Red Cloud
3) Mitsu Arakawa & Haru Sasaki & Mars Monroe vs. Tim Woods & Billy Red Cloud & Jessica Rogers
4) World Heavyweight Champion Mad Dog Vachon vs. Reggie Parks

Wednesday, January 19, 1966 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Reggie Parks vs. The Viking
2) Haru Sasaki vs. Don Soto
3) Nebraska Heavyweight Champion Tim Woods vs. Lee Henning
4) Indian Death Match: Billy Red Cloud vs. Mitsu Arakawa

Wednesday, February 16, 1966 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Stan Pulaski vs. Jerry Owens
2) Tim Woods vs. The Mongolian Stomper
3) Haru Sasaki vs. Bobby Shane
4) Mad Dog Vachon vs. Billy Red Cloud
5) 8-man Battle Royal

Tuesday, March 8, 1966 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Billy Red Cloud vs. The Viking
2) George Drake vs. Jim Wehba
3) Bob Geigel vs. Pat O’Connor
4) Nebraska Heavyweight Champion Haru Sasaki vs. Tim Woods

Wednesday, March 30, 1966 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Ivan Kalmikoff vs. The Great Dane
2) Stan Pulaski vs. Reggie Parks
3) Igor Vodik & Billy Red Cloud vs. Mitsu Arakawa & Haru Sasaki
4) World Heavyweight Champion Mad Dog Vachon vs. Tim Woods

Wednesday, April 20, 1966 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Ivan Kalmikoff vs. Jim Wehba
2) Tim Woods vs. The Viking
3) Mad Dog Vachon vs. Billy Red Cloud
4) Luke Brown & Igor Vodik vs. Haru Sasaki & Stan Pulaski

Wednesday, May 4, 1966 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Bobby Hart vs. Haru Sasaki
2) Dale Lewis defeated Billy Red Cloud
3) Cowboy Bradley defeated Fuzzy Cupid
4) Luke Brown & Tim Woods defeated Mad Dog Vachon & Stan Pulaski via DQ

Wednesday, May 18, 1966 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Jack Pesek vs. Haru Sasaki
2) Tim Woods vs. Butcher Vachon
3) Stan Pulaski vs. Ron Reed
4) Luke Brown & Tim Woods vs. Butcher Vachon & Dale Lewis

Wednesday, June 1, 1966 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Tim Woods vs. Bulldog Plechas
2) Dale Lewis vs. Butcher Vachon
3) Luke Brown vs. Haru Sasaki
4) Mad Dog Vachon & Dale Lewis vs. Stan Pulaski & Butcher Vachon

Wednesday, June 22, 1966 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Ron Reed vs. Haru Sasaki
2) Luke Brown vs. Butcher Vachon
3) Dale Lewis vs. Jerry Kozak
4) Midwest Tag Team Champions Luke Brown & Tim Woods vs. Mad Dog Vachon & Butcher Vachon

Friday, July 15, 1966 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Haru Sasaki vs. Carlos Colon
2) Tim Woods vs. Dale Lewis
3) Ron Reed vs. The Mongolian Stomper
4) Midwest Tag Team Champions Luke Brown & Tim Woods vs. Dale Lewis & Stan Pulaski

Saturday, July 30, 1966 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Luke Brown defeated Harley Race via DQ
2) Ron Reed defeated Alex Perez (18:10)
3) Luke Brown & Jake Smith defeated Harley Race & Jack Donovan in two straight falls
4) Dale Lewis defeated Nebraska Heavyweight Champion Tim Woods via DQ

Saturday, August 20, 1966 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Jack Pesek fought Doug Gilbert to a draw
2) Ron Reed defeated Harley Race via DQ
3) Luke Brown & Jake Smith defeated Stan Pulaski & Bulldog Plechas
4) Midwest Tag Team Champions Dale Lewis & Harley Race defeated Tim Woods & Ron Reed via DQ in three falls

Saturday, September 3, 1966 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Harley Race fought Jack Pesek to a draw
2) Luke Brown defeated Bob Geigel via DQ
3) Luke Brown & Jake Smith defeated Bob Geigel & Bulldog Plechas in three falls
4) Dale Lewis fought Ron Reed to a double-DQ in three falls

Tuesday, September 13, 1966 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Tim Woods vs. Jim Wehba
2) Reggie Parks vs. Stan Pulaski
3) Luke Brown & Jake Smith vs. Harley Race & Alex Perez
4) Dale Lewis vs. Ron Reed

Wednesday, September 28, 1966 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Jake Smith vs. Bob Brown
2) Jack Pesek vs. Stan Pulaski
3) Harley Race vs. Pat O’Connor
4) Dale Lewis vs. Ron Reed

Wednesday, October 12, 1966 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Jake Smith defeated Stan Pulaski via DQ
2) Luke Brown defeated Haru Sasaki
3) Reggie Parks & Tim Woods defeated Dale Lewis & Jack Donovan to win the Nebraska Tag Team Title
4) Ron Reed defeated World Heavyweight Champion Mad Dog Vachon via DQ in three falls

Tuesday, October 25, 1966 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Haru Sasaki defeated Carlos Colon
2) Nebraska Heavyweight Champion Tim Woods defeated Stan Pulaski
3) Luke Brown & Jake Smith defeated Dale Lewis & Gus Kalas
4) Ron Reed fought Mad Dog Vachon to a draw in three falls

Wednesday, November 2, 1966 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Stan Pulaski fought Luke Brown to a draw
2) Jean Antone defeated Betty Niccoli
3) Ron Reed & Tim Woods defeated Dale Lewis & Haru Sasaki
4) World Heavyweight Champion Mad Dog Vachon defeated Jake Smith via DQ

Tuesday, November 22, 1966 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Jake Smith defeated Luke Graham
2) Darling Dagmar defeated Baby Cheryl
3) Tim Woods & Ron Reed defeated Haru Sasaki & Stan Pulaski
4) Dale Lewis defeated Luke Brown via DQ

Wednesday, December 7, 1966 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Tim Woods defeated Haru Sasaki
2) Stan Pulaski fought Ricky Hunter to a draw
3) Jake Smith defeated Lee Henning
4) Ron Reed defeated Dick Murdoch
5) Luke Brown defeated Dale Lewis via DQ
6) Ron Reed won a 10-man Battle Royal (order of elimination: Dick Murdoch, Luke Brown, Ricky Hunter, Lee Henning, Stan Pulaski, Tim Woods, Jake Smith, Dale Lewis, Haru Sasaki)

Wednesday, December 28, 1966 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Dick Murdoch defeated Tor Kamata
2) Jean Antone defeated Betty Niccoli
3) Nebraska Heavyweight Champion Tim Woods defeated The Viking
4) Dale Lewis & Stan Pulaski defeated Ron Reed & Jack Pesek in three falls to win the Midwest Tag Team Title

Wednesday, January 11, 1967 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Tim Woods fought Francis St. Clair to a draw
2) Bob Orton defeated Francisco Rios
3) Ron Reed defeated Stan Pulaski in two straight falls
4) Dale Lewis fought Billy Red Cloud to a draw

Wednesday, February 8, 1967 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Tim Woods defeated Tor Kamata
2) Francis St. Clair defeated Ricky Hunter
3) Bobby Shane defeated Dale Lewis via DQ
4) Bob Orton defeated Ron Reed in three falls

Wednesday, February 22, 1967 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Tim Woods fought Dale Lewis to a draw
2) Francis St. Clair defeated Victor Rivera
3) Bobby Shane defeated The Pear
4) Midwest Tag Team Champions Tim Woods & Ron Reed defeated Dale Lewis & Bob Orton in three falls

Wednesday, March 8, 1967 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Ron Reed defeated Bob Orton via DQ
2) Betty Boucher defeated Jessica Rogers
3) Tim Woods & Princess Little Cloud defeated Dale Lewis & Toni Rose
4) Francis St. Clair defeated Bobby Shane via DQ

Wednesday, March 22, 1967 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Ron Reed fought Tor Kamata to a draw
2) Jack Pesek defeated Dale Lewis via DQ
3) Tim Woods & Ron Reed defeated Bob Orton & Tor Kamata
4) Nebraska Heavyweight Champion Bobby Shane defeated Francis St. Clair

Wednesday, April 5, 1967 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Jack Pesek defeated Francis St. Clair
2) Ron Reed defeated Roberto Pico
3) Bob Orton defeated Ricky Hunter
4) Midwest Tag Team Champions Dale Lewis & Francis St. Clair defeated Bobby Shane & Jack Pesek in three falls

Wednesday, April 19, 1967 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Laverne Bottoms defeated Jean Antone
2) Bob Orton defeated Jack Donovan
3) Ron Reed & Jean Antone defeated Francis St. Clair & Laverne Bottoms
4) Bobby Shane defeated Stan Kowalski
5) Luke Brown defeated Dale Lewis via DQ

Wednesday, May 17, 1967 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Little Beaver defeated Jack Cassidy
2) Sky Low Low defeated Cowboy Bradley
3) Bob Orton defeated Steve Bolus
4) Ricky Hunter & Little Beaver & Cowboy Bradley defeated Stan Pulaski & Sky Low Low & Jack Cassidy in three falls
5) Midwest Tag Team Champions Dale Lewis & Francis St. Clair defeated Ron Reed & Billy Red Cloud in three falls

Wednesday, May 31, 1967 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Jack Donovan defeated Buster Gordon
2) Reggie Parks defeated Butcher Vachon
3) Bob Orton fought Doug Gilbert to a draw
4) Dale Lewis defeated Stan Pulaski in three falls

Saturday, July 8, 1967 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Bob Geigel defeated George Gadaski
2) Jack Pesek defeated Dale Lewis via DQ
3) Doug Gilbert defeated Stan Kowalski
4) Bob Orton fought Rene Goulet to a draw
5) Doug Gilbert won a 8-man Battle Royal (order of elimination: George Gadaski, Stan Kowalski, Jack Pesek, Bob Geigel, Rene Goulet, Bob Orton, Dale Lewis)

Saturday, August 19, 1967 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Ron Reed defeated Stan Kowalski
2) Princess Little Cloud defeated Betty Niccoli
3) Dale Lewis defeated Steve Bolus
4) Bob Orton fought Doug Gilbert to a draw

Saturday, September 16, 1967 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Doug Gilbert defeated Bob Geigel
2) Jack Pesek defeated Steve Bolus
3) Midwest Tag Team Champions Reggie Parks & Doug Gilbert defeated Iron Mike DiBiase & Bob Geigel in three falls
4) Midwest Heavyweight Champion Bob Orton defeated Ronnie Etchison in three falls

Wednesday, October 11, 1967 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Reggie Parks fought The Viking to a draw
2) Cowboy Bob Ellis fought Harley Race to a draw
3) Midwest Tag Team Champions Reggie Parks & Doug Gilbert defeated Iron Mike DiBiase & The Viking
4) Pat O’Connor defeated Midwest Heavyweight Champion Bob Orton via DQ

Wednesday, November 22, 1967 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Lord Littlebrook defeated The Mighty Atom
2) Reggie Parks defeated Jim Starr
3) Jean Antone & Lord Littlebrook defeated Betty Niccoli & The Mighty Atom
4) Reggie Parks & Doug Gilbert & Rock Rogowski defeated Iron Mike DiBiase & Bob Orton & Jim Starr

Wednesday, December 13, 1967 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Doug Gilbert defeated Stan Kowalski
2) Lord Littlebrook & Cowboy Lang defeated Little Bruiser & The Mighty Atom
3) Midwest Tag Team Champions Reggie Parks & Doug Gilbert defeated Iron Mike DiBiase & Stan Kowalski
4) Rock Rogowski defeated Bob Orton

Wednesday, January 10, 1968 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Bob Orton vs. Doug Gilbert
2) Rock Rogowski vs. Jim Starr
3) Joe Castro vs. Dale Lewis
4) Iron Mike DiBiase & Bob Orton & Jim Starr vs. Reggie Parks & Doug Gilbert & Rock Rogowski

Wednesday, February 14, 1968 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Mike York vs. Dale Lewis
2) Cowboy Lang vs. The Mighty Atom
3) Rock Rogowski vs. Bob Orton
4) Dale Lewis & Cowboy Lang vs. Mike York & The Mighty Atom
5) Midwest Tag Team Champions Reggie Parks & Doug Gilbert vs. Iron Mike DiBiase & Jim Starr

Wednesday, March 20, 1968 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Iron Mike DiBiase vs. Doug Gilbert
2) Jim Starr vs. Reggie Parks
3) Lord Littlebrook & Cowboy Lang vs. Little Bruiser & The Mighty Atom
4) Iron Mike DiBiase & Jim Starr & Bob Orton vs. Reggie Parks & Doug Gilbert & Stan Pulaski

Wednesday, April 23, 1968 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Doug Gilbert vs. Dale Lewis
2) Reggie Parks vs. Stan Pulaski
3) Johnny War Eagle vs. Black Jack Daniels
4) Midwest Heavyweight Champion Iron Mike DiBiase vs. Pat O’Connor

Wednesday, May 8, 1968 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Doug Gilbert vs. Vic Rossi
2) Johnny War Eagle vs. The Avenger
3) Dale Lewis vs. Baron Von Heisinger
4) Iron Mike DiBiase vs. Stan Pulaski

Wednesday, May 29, 1968 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Iron Mike DiBiase vs. Doug Gilbert
2) Pat O’Connor vs. Bob Geigel
3) Vic Rossi vs. Steve Bolus
4) Midwest Tag Team Champions Iron Mike DiBiase & The Avenger vs. Dale Lewis & Doug Gilbert

Saturday, June 22, 1968 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Iron Mike DiBiase fought Dale Lewis to a draw
2) Doug Gilbert defeated Stan the Moose
3) Midwest Tag Team Champions Iron Mike DiBiase & The Avenger defeated Cowboy Bob Ellis & Dale Lewis
4) Stan Pulaski defeated Vic Rossi in three falls

Saturday, July 20, 1968 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Iron Mike DiBiase fought Dale Lewis to a draw
2) Man Mountain Mike defeated Jerry Brown
3) The Avenger fought Stan Pulaski to a draw
4) Cowboy Bob Ellis defeated The Viking
5) Man Mountain Mike won an 8-man Battle Royal

Saturday, August 31, 1968 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Steve Bolus defeated Jerry Brown
2) Billy Red Cloud fought Chris Tolos to a draw
3) The Avenger fought Frankie Laine to a draw
4) Midwest Heavyweight Champion Iron Mike DiBiase defeated Man Mountain Mike in three falls

Saturday, September 28, 1968 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Iron Mike DiBiase fought Reggie Parks to a draw
2) Woody Farmer defeated Bob Hamby
3) Chris Tolos defeated The Viking
4) Reggie Parks & Billy Red Cloud defeated Midwest Tag Team Champions Iron Mike DiBiase & The Avenger via DQ

Thursday, November 7, 1968 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Woody Farmer fought Mike York to a draw
2) Billy Red Cloud defeated The Avenger
3) Midwest Tag Team Champions Reggie Parks & Woody Farmer defeated Chris Tolos & Mike York
4) Luke Brown defeated Iron Mike DiBiase

Thursday, April 10, 1969 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Rudy Martin vs. Ronnie Etchison
2) Rene Goulet vs. Stan the Moose
3) Luke Brown vs. Mike York
4) Iron Mike DiBiase vs. Stan Pulaski

Saturday, June 21, 1969 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Little Bruiser defeated Bennie Sah
2) Betty Niccoli defeated Sandy Partlow
3) K.O. Cox defeated Jim Knapp
4) Sandy Partlow & Bennie Sah defeated Betty Niccoli & Little Bruiser in three falls
5) Tarzan Tyler defeated Midwest Heavyweight Champion Stan Pulaski via DQ in three falls

Saturday, July 5, 1969 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Bob Geigel vs. Alex Medina
2) Bobby Roberts vs. George Gadaski
3) Midwest Tag Team Champions Bob Geigel & The Viking vs. Cowboy Bob Ellis & Alex Medina
4) Midwest Heavyweight Champion Stan Pulaski vs. Tarzan Tyler

Saturday, July 19, 1969 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) George Gadaski vs. Jim Knapp
2) Cowboy Bob Ellis vs. Butcher Vachon
3) Mad Dog Vachon vs. Rene Goulet
4) Texas Death Match: Stan Pulaski vs. Tarzan Tyler

Saturday, August 2, 1969 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Jean Antone vs. Betty Niccoli
2) Pat O’Connor vs. Bob Geigel
3) Cowboy Bob Ellis vs. The Viking
4) Handicap Match: Stan Pulaski vs. Tarzan Tyler & Jack Donovan

Saturday, September 13, 1969 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Stan Kowalski vs. Thor Hagen
2) The Viking vs. Bobby Paul
3) Stan Pulaski vs. The Great Kimura
4) Handicap Match: Tarzan Tyler & Gentleman X vs. Jack Pesek

Wednesday, October 8, 1969 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Joe Scarpello vs. K.O. Cox
2) Edouard Carpentier vs. The Great Kimura
3) Stan Pulaski vs. Bob Geigel
4) Tarzan Tyler vs. Reggie Parks

Wednesday, November 26, 1969 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Stan Pulaski defeated Killer Cox
2) Danny Little Bear defeated Ali Ben Khan
3) Stan Pulaski & Reggie Parks fought K.O. Cox & Killer Cox to a draw
4) Handicap Match: Luke Brown defeated Tarzan Tyler & Gentleman X

Saturday, January 3, 1970 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Reggie Parks fought The Great Kimura to a draw
2) Ali Ben Khan defeated Frank Hester
3) Tarzan Tyler defeated Ox Baker
4) Midwest Tag Team Champions Stan Pulaski & Reggie Parks defeated Tor Kamata & The Great Kimura

Tuesday, February 24, 1970 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Patty O’Hara defeated Jean Antone
2) Pat O’Connor defeated Ali Ben Khan via DQ
3) Stan Pulaski defeated K.O. Cox
4) Pat O’Connor & Jean Antone defeated Ali Ben Khan & Patty O’Hara
5) Reggie Parks fought Lars Anderson to a draw in three falls (60:00)

Wednesday, April 1, 1970 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Ali Ben Khan vs. Reggie Parks
2) Tommy Martin vs. Roger Kirby
3) Billy Red Cloud vs. Killer Cox
4) Midwest Tag Team Champions Stan Pulaski & Reggie Parks vs. Beautiful Brutus & Ali Ben Khan

Wednesday, May 6, 1970 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Danny Little Bear defeated Ali Ben Khan via DQ
2) Harley Race fought Reggie Parks to a draw
3) Cowboy Bob Ellis defeated Bob Geigel in three falls
4) Lars Anderson defeated Bob Windham in three falls

Tuesday, May 26, 1970 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Jack Pesek defeated Ali Ben Khan
2) Reggie Parks fought Bob Geigel to a draw (30:00)
3) Lars Anderson defeated Rene Goulet in three falls
4) Midwest Heavyweight Champion Cowboy Bob Ellis defeated Larry Hennig

Saturday, June 13, 1970 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Jack Pesek defeated Jim Knapp
2) Les Wolff defeated Kenny Jay
3) Reggie Parks defeated Black Jack Daniels in three falls
4) Lars Anderson defeated Cowboy Bob Ellis in three falls to win the Midwest Heavyweight Title

Saturday, July 11, 1970 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Roger Kirby vs. Rufus R. Jones
2) Harley Race vs. Pat O’Connor
3) Beautiful Brutus vs. The Viking
4) Midwest Heavyweight Champion Cowboy Bob Ellis vs. Tarzan Tyler

Saturday, July 25, 1970 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) The Bushman vs. Oki Shikina
2) Skandar Akbar vs. Pat O’Connor
3) Beautiful Brutus vs. Rufus R. Jones
4) Tarzan Tyler defeated Cowboy Bob Ellis to win the Midwest Heavyweight Title

Saturday, September 5, 1970 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Frank Hester defeated Frank Altman
2) Billy Red Cloud defeated Dave Cox
3) Jean Antone defeated Kay Noble in three falls
4) Handicap Match: Stan Frazier defeated Tarzan Tyler & Beautiful Brutus

Wednesday, September 30, 1970 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) The Viking fought Frank Hester to a draw
2) Jack Pesek defeated Tito Kopa
3) Tarzan Tyler defeated Billy Red Cloud
4) Tex McKenzie & Stan Frazier defeated World Tag Team Champions Mad Dog Vachon & Butcher Vachon via DQ

Saturday, October 24, 1970 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Reggie Parks defeated Dave Cox
2) Stan Pulaski defeated Black Jack Daniels
3) Cowboy Lang & Wee Willie Wilson defeated The Mighty Atom & Little Bruiser in three falls
4) Midwest Heavyweight Champion Tex McKenzie defeated Butcher Vachon

Saturday, December 26, 1970 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Jack Pesek vs. John Lee
2) Wee Willie Wilson vs. Lord Littlebrook
3) Reggie Parks vs. The Claw
4) Midwest Heavyweight Champion Stan Pulaski vs. Rock Rogowski

Saturday, January 16, 1971 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Jack Pesek defeated John Lee
2) Ben Ramirez defeated Steve Bolus
3) Rufus R. Jones defeated Killer Cox
4) Rock Rogowski & The Claw defeated Stan Pulaski & Reggie Parks to win the Midwest Tag Team Title

Tuesday, January 26, 1971 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Bobby Paul fought John Lee to a draw
2) Billy Red Cloud defeated Ben Ramirez
3) Ronnie Etchison defeated Dave Cox
4) Stan Pulaski & Reggie Parks defeated Midwest Tag Team Champions Rock Rogowski & The Claw via DQ

Thursday, February 18, 1971 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Jack Pesek vs. Killer Cox
2) Reggie Parks vs. Ben Ramirez
3) Stan Pulaski vs. John Fogarty
4) Bobby Whitlock vs. The Claw
5) 8-man Battle Royal

Wednesday, March 24, 1971 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Pat O’Connor vs. Frank Marconi
2) Danny Little Bear vs. Baron Von Heisinger
3) Paul Diamond vs. Ox Baker
4) Stan Pulaski & Reggie Parks vs. Ben Ramirez & Bob Geigel

Wednesday, April 14, 1971 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Stan Pulaski fought Ox Baker to a draw
2) Alberto Torres defeated Ali Ben Khan
3) Cowboy Bob Ellis defeated Mark Starr in three falls
4) Stan Pulaski & Reggie Parks defeated Ox Baker & The Claw in three falls

Tuesday, May 25, 1971 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Jerry Miller defeated Hank Meadows
2) Jack Pesek defeated Treach Phillips
3) Midwest Tag Team Champions Cowboy Bob Ellis & Alberto Torres defeated Ox Baker & Ali Ben Khan in three falls
4) Midwest Heavyweight Champion The Claw defeated Red Bastien

Saturday, July 3, 1971 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Tony Russo fought Treach Phillips to a draw
2) Jerry Miller defeated Ali Ben Khan
3) Texas Death Match: Cowboy Bob Ellis defeated Ox Baker
4) Jack Pesek defeated Midwest Heavyweight Champion The Claw via DQ

Saturday, July 17, 1971 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Ali Ben Khan defeated Tony Russo
2) Bobo Johnson defeated The Mighty Atom in three falls
3) Midwest Heavyweight Champion The Claw defeated Jerry Miller
4) Ox Baker defeated Cowboy Bob Ellis

Saturday, September 4, 1971 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Steve Bolus fought Ali Ben Khan to a draw
2) Steve Bolus (sub. Mr. Kleen) defeated Stan Kowalski via DQ
3) Midwest Tag Team Champions Jerry Miller & Johnny Valentine, Jr. defeated The Great Kusatsu & Tor Kamata in three falls
4) Midwest Heavyweight Champion Ramon Torres defeated Ox Baker

Saturday, October 2, 1971 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Frank Diamond fought Mark Starr to a draw
2) Kay Noble defeated Barbara Galento
3) Midwest Tag Team Champions Jerry Miller & Johnny Valentine, Jr. defeated Ali Ben Khan & Bob Geigel
4) Midwest Heavyweight Champion The Great Kusatsu defeated Billy Red Cloud in three falls

Wednesday, November 3, 1971 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Pat O’Connor vs. Ali Ben Khan
2) Wee Willie Wilson vs. Little Bruiser
3) Jerry Miller & Johnny Valentine, Jr. vs. Ox Baker & Tor Kamata
4) Midwest Heavyweight Champion The Great Kusatsu vs. Red Bastien

Wednesday, December 15, 1971 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Bobby Whitlock fought Yasu Fuji to a draw
2) Terry Jones defeated Tor Kamata
3) Jerry Miller defeated Apache Gringo in three falls
4) Midwest Tag Team Champions Reggie Parks & Stan Pulaski defeated The Great Kusatsu & Ox Baker in three falls

Tuesday, January 11, 1972 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Johnny Valentine, Jr. vs. Frank Diamond
2) Betty Niccoli vs. Barbara Galento
3) Ox Baker vs. Jerry Miller
4) The Great Kusatsu & Yasu Fuji vs. Reggie Parks & Stan Pulaski

Tuesday, February 8, 1972 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Kay Noble vs. Rhonda Jean
2) Midwest Heavyweight Champion The Great Kusatsu vs. Johnny Valentine, Jr.
3) Midwest Tag Team Champions Reggie Parks & Stan Pulaski vs. Ox Baker & Rick Ferrara
4) Texas Death Match: Jerry Miller vs. Buddy Wolff

Tuesday, February 29, 1972 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Betty Niccoli vs. Barbara Galento
2) Stan Pulaski vs. Ox Baker
3) The Great Kusatsu & Higo Hamaguchi vs. The Viking & Frank Diamond
4) Brass Knuckles Match: Jerry Miller vs. Buddy Wolff

Tuesday, March 28, 1972 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Lord Littlebrook vs. Wee Willie Wilson
2) Barbara Galento vs. Kay Noble
3) Barbara Galento & Lord Littlebrook vs. Kay Noble & Wee Willie Wilson
4) Midwest Tag Team Champions Reggie Parks & Stan Pulaski vs. The Great Kusatsu & Higo Hamaguchi
5) Jerry Miller vs. Buddy Wolff

Wednesday, April 19, 1972 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Terry Jones vs. Higo Hamaguchi
2) Reggie Parks vs. Black Jack Daniels
3) Jerry Miller vs. Buddy Wolff
4) Midwest Heavyweight Champion Stan Pulaski vs. The Great Kusatsu

Saturday, April 29, 1972 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Higo Hamaguchi defeated Mark Starr
2) Jerry Miller fought The Great Kusatsu to a draw (30:00)
3) Buddy Wolff defeated Ramon Torres in three falls
4) Midwest Tag Team Champions Reggie Parks & Stan Pulaski defeated Nick Bockwinkel & Tarzan Tyler

Friday, May 26, 1972 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Buddy Wolff & The Viking defeated Stan Pulaski & Jerry Miller
2) Ramon Torres & Terry Jones defeated The Great Kusatsu & Higo Hamaguchi
3) Lord Littlebrook defeated Tiny Todd
4) Buddy Wolff & The Viking defeated Ramon Torres & Terry Jones to win the vacant Midwest Tag Team Title

Saturday, June 24, 1972 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Mark Starr vs. Bill Howard
2) Betty Niccoli vs. Jean Antone
3) Stan Pulaski & Jerry Miller vs. Bob Geigel & Higo Hamaguchi
4) Cowboy Bob Ellis vs. Chris Markoff

Saturday, July 15, 1972 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Higo Hamaguchi defeated Omar Atlas
2) Christopher Colt defeated Mark Starr
3) Jerry Miller defeated Bob Geigel in three falls
4) Cowboy Bob Ellis fought Chris Markoff to a double-DQ

Saturday, August 5, 1972 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Jerry Miller defeated Mark Starr
2) Christopher Colt defeated Steve Bolus
3) Stan Pulaski defeated Higo Hamaguchi in three falls
4) Cowboy Bob Ellis defeated Chris Markoff in three falls

Saturday, September 2, 1972 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Bobby Whitlock vs. Higo Hamaguchi
2) Jerry Miller vs. Bill Howard
3) Cowboy Bob Ellis vs. Buddy Wolff
4) Midwest Heavyweight Champion Stan Pulaski vs. Christopher Colt



____________________
“Never argue with an idiot. They will drag you down to their level and beat you with experience.” ― Mark Twain