View single post by Kriss
 Posted: Thu Dec 27th, 2018 09:35 am
PM Quote Reply Full Topic
Kriss
Citizen of nowhere


Joined: Wed Dec 12th, 2007
Location: Parts Unknown
Posts: 9501
Status: 
Online
Mana: 
Wednesday, February 15, 1950 – City Auditorium – Beatrice, NE
1) Sky Low Low defeated Tiny Roe in three falls
2) Violet Viann defeated Dot Dotson in three falls
3) Jack Conley defeated Jack Britton in two straight falls

Tuesday, October 24, 1950 – City Auditorium – Beatrice, NE
1) Frank McGill defeated Bob Krejci
2) Pee Wee James & Mighty Fritz defeated Sky Low Low & Pancho the Bull in three falls
3) Iron Mike DiBiase defeated Jack Conley in two straight falls (25:00)

Friday, March 20, 1953 – City Auditorium – Beatrice, NE
1) Matt Murphy vs. Dick Dusek
2) Joe Dusek vs. Larry Hamilton
3) Jack Pesek vs. Danny Plechas

Thursday, January 28, 1954 – City Auditorium – Beatrice, NE
1) Iron Mike DiBiase vs. Jack Flood
2) Joe Dusek vs. Alo Leilani
3) Yukon Eric vs. Sky Hi Lee

Monday, April 19, 1954 – City Auditorium – Beatrice, NE
1) Joe Dusek vs. Billy McDaniels
2) Bob McCune vs. Fritz Von Erich
3) Argentina Rocca vs. The Mighty Atlas

Friday, October 1, 1954 – City Auditorium – Beatrice, NE
1) Iron Mike DiBiase vs. Roberto Pico
2) United States Heavyweight Champion Verne Gagne vs. Bob Orton

Monday, December 13, 1954 – City Auditorium – Beatrice, NE
1) Joe Dusek vs. Steve McGill
2) Emil Dusek vs. Jack Pesek
3) Hans Schmidt vs. Cowboy Carlson

A card scheduled for January 18, 1960 was cancelled due to bad weather.

Friday, January 29, 1960 – City Auditorium – Beatrice, NE
1) Doug Gilbert defeated Jerry Christy (26:15)
2) Kay Noble defeated Ada Ash in three falls
3) World Heavyweight Champion Dr. X defeated Otto Von Krupp in three falls

Saturday, May 7, 1960 – City Auditorium – Beatrice, NE
1) Jack Pesek fought Doug Gilbert to a draw
2) Jessica Rogers defeated Kathy Starr in three falls
3) Nebraska Heavyweight Champion The Crusher defeated Ernie Dusek in three falls

Friday, February 17, 1961 – City Auditorium – Beatrice, NE
1) Dan Miller defeated Prince Nero
2) Jack Pesek defeated Paul DeGalles in two straight falls
3) Rocky Hamilton defeated Pampero Firpo in three falls (20:01)

Wednesday, April 19, 1961 – City Auditorium – Beatrice, NE
1) Tiny Roe defeated Cowboy Bradley (11:59)
2) Bobby Managoff defeated Lenny Montana via DQ
3) Lenny Montana & Tiny Roe defeated Bobby Managoff & Cowboy Bradley in three falls
4) Jack Pesek defeated Pampero Firpo via DQ in three falls

Wednesday, August 16, 1961 – Gage County Fairgrounds – Beatrice, NE
1) Jack Pesek fought Ronnie Etchison to a draw
2) Peggy King defeated Dot Dotson in three falls
3) Bill Miller defeated Otto Von Krupp in three falls

Tuesday, April 17, 1962 – City Auditorium – Beatrice, NE
1) Chico Santana defeated Tiny Roe
2) Evelyn Stevens defeated Jessica Rogers (13:20)
3) Evelyn Stevens & Tiny Roe defeated Jessica Rogers & Chico Santana in three falls
4) Tony Borne defeated Rocky Hamilton in three falls

Tuesday, May 22, 1962 – City Auditorium – Beatrice, NE
1) Judy Glover defeated Beverly Lehmer
2) Millie Stafford defeated Barbara Baker via DQ
3) Millie Stafford & Judy Glover defeated Barbara Baker & Beverly Lehmer in three falls
4) Ernie Dusek & Jack Pesek defeated Tony Borne & Leo Newman in three falls

Tuesday, August 14, 1962 – Gage County Fairgrounds – Beatrice, NE
1) Jack Pesek fought Stan Kowalski to a draw (30:00)
2) Evelyn Stevens defeated Jessica Rogers in three falls
3) World Heavyweight Champion Fritz Von Erich defeated Rocky Hamilton in three falls

Wednesday, October 3, 1962 – City Auditorium – Beatrice, NE
1) Bobby Managoff vs. Guy Mitchell
2) Peggy Allen vs. Evelyn Stevens
3) Haystack Muldoon vs. Stan Kowalski

Tuesday, November 6, 1962 – City Auditorium – Beatrice, NE
1) Guy Mitchell fought Stan Kowalski to a draw
2) Kathy Starr defeated Christa Clark in three falls
3) World Heavyweight Champion Verne Gagne defeated Pierre Robert in three falls

Tuesday, April 2, 1963 – City Auditorium – Beatrice, NE
1) Guy Mitchell defeated Ivan Zukoff
2) Roy Collins fought Ernie Dusek to a draw
3) Bobby Managoff fought Waldo Von Erich to a draw
4) Waldo Von Erich won a 6-man Battle Royal (order of elimination: Ernie Dusek, Ivan Zukoff, Bobby Managoff, Guy Mitchell, Roy Collins)
5) The Crusher fought Doug Gilbert to a double-CO in three falls

Wednesday, April 1, 1964 – City Auditorium – Beatrice, NE
1) Vince Montana fought George Drake to a draw
2) Reggie Parks defeated The Great Dane
3) Mad Dog Vachon defeated Baron Von Strauss
4) Reggie Parks won a 6-man Battle Royal (order of elimination: The Great Dane, Vince Montana, Baron Von Strauss, George Drake, Mad Dog Vachon)

Wednesday, May 27, 1964 – City Auditorium – Beatrice, NE
1) Reggie Parks fought Jack Pesek to a draw
2) Mitsu Arakawa defeated George Drake in three falls
3) The Mongolian Stomper defeated Mad Dog Vachon via DQ in three falls

Wednesday, September 9, 1964 – City Auditorium – Beatrice, NE
1) Paddy Barrett defeated Harley Race
2) Otto Von Krupp defeated Guy Mitchell in three falls
3) Reggie Parks defeated Nebraska Heavyweight Champion Mad Dog Vachon via DQ in three falls

Wednesday, October 7, 1964 – City Auditorium – Beatrice, NE

Wednesday, November 4, 1964 – City Auditorium – Beatrice, NE
1) Reggie Parks fought Pampero Firpo to a draw
2) Nebraska Heavyweight Champion Billy Red Cloud defeated Paddy Barrett in three falls
3) World Heavyweight Champion Mad Dog Vachon defeated Rocky Hamilton in three falls

Wednesday, January 13, 1965 – City Auditorium – Beatrice, NE
1) Jack Pesek defeated Don Jardine via DQ
2) Betty Niccoli defeated Desert Eagle in three falls
3) Igor Vodik & Ivan Kalmikoff defeated Pampero Firpo & Rocky Hamilton in three falls

Wednesday, March 17, 1965 – City Auditorium – Beatrice, NE
1) Don Jardine fought Sid Freeman to a draw
2) Tony Borne defeated Rene Goulet in three falls
3) Igor Vodik defeated World Heavyweight Champion Mad Dog Vachon via DQ in three falls

Wednesday, April 14, 1965 – City Auditorium – Beatrice, NE
1) Sid Freeman defeated Bulldog Plechas (15:40)
2) Igor Vodik defeated Don Jardine via DQ
3) Reggie Parks fought Mad Dog Vachon to a no contest
4) Igor Vodik won a 6-man Battle Royal (order of elimination: Reggie Parks, Bulldog Plechas, Sid Freeman, Don Jardine, Mad Dog Vachon)

Wednesday, November 17, 1965 – City Auditorium – Beatrice, NE
1) Billy Red Cloud vs. Jack Pesek
2) Mitsu Arakawa vs. Mr. Wrestling
3) Mad Dog Vachon vs. Reggie Parks
4) Nebraska Heavyweight Champion Stan Pulaski vs. Haru Sasaki

Wednesday, December 29, 1965 – City Auditorium – Beatrice, NE
1) Harley Race vs. Reggie Parks
2) Haru Sasaki vs. Billy Red Cloud
3) World Tag Team Champions Larry Hennig & Harley Race vs. Mr. Wrestling & Reggie Parks

Wednesday, January 12, 1966 – City Auditorium – Beatrice, NE
1) Mr. Wrestling defeated Mitsu Arakawa via DQ
2) Nebraska Tag Team Champions Mitsu Arakawa & Haru Sasaki fought Mr. Wrestling & Reggie Parks to a draw in three falls
3) Indian Chain Match: Billy Red Cloud defeated Mad Dog Vachon

Wednesday, March 16, 1966 – City Auditorium – Beatrice, NE
1) Mitsu Arakawa vs. Billy Red Cloud
2) Bulldog Plechas vs. Tim Woods
3) Stan Pulaski vs. Ivan Kalmikoff
4) Nebraska Heavyweight Champion Haru Sasaki vs. Igor Vodik

Wednesday, September 7, 1966 – City Auditorium – Beatrice, NE
1) Ron Reed defeated Jim Wehba
2) Jake Smith & Luke Brown defeated Dale Lewis & Stan Pulaski in three falls
3) Nebraska Heavyweight Champion Tim Woods defeated Harley Race via DQ in three falls

Wednesday, October 5, 1966 – City Auditorium – Beatrice, NE
1) Ron Reed defeated Stan Pulaski via DQ
2) Jake Smith & Luke Brown defeated Harley Race & Bob Geigel in three falls
3) Nebraska Heavyweight Champion Tim Woods defeated Dale Lewis via CO in three falls

Wednesday, November 9, 1966 – City Auditorium – Beatrice, NE
1) Jake Smith defeated Haru Sasaki
2) Tim Woods & Ron Reed fought Dale Lewis & Stan Pulaski to a draw in three falls
3) World Heavyweight Champion Mad Dog Vachon defeated Luke Brown in three falls

Wednesday, December 14, 1966 – City Auditorium – Beatrice, NE
1) Ron Reed defeated Dick Murdoch
2) Jake Smith & Luke Brown defeated Dale Lewis & Tor Kamata in three falls
3) Nebraska Heavyweight Champion Tim Woods defeated Stan Pulaski in three falls

Wednesday, March 1, 1967 – City Auditorium – Beatrice, NE
1) Betty Boucher defeated Donna Christanello
2) Bobby Shane defeated Francis St. Clair
3) Princess Little Cloud defeated Toni Rose
4) Tim Woods defeated Bob Orton via DQ
5) Nebraska Heavyweight Champion Dale Lewis defeated Ron Reed in three falls

Wednesday, March 29, 1967 – City Auditorium – Beatrice, NE
1) Ron Reed vs. Stan Kowalski
2) Bob Orton vs. Victor Rivera
3) Dale Lewis & Francis St. Clair vs. Tim Woods & Bobby Shane

Saturday, April 14, 1967 – City Auditorium – Beatrice, NE

Wednesday, May 17, 1967 – City Auditorium – Beatrice, NE
1) Steve Bolus vs. Francis St. Clair
2) Ron Reed vs. Bob Orton
3) Ricky Hunter vs. Dale Lewis
4) Bobby Shane vs. Stan Pulaski
5) 8-man Battle Royal

Wednesday, September 20, 1967 – City Auditorium – Beatrice, NE
1) Reggie Parks fought Bob Brown to a draw
2) Cowboy Bob Ellis defeated The Viking
3) Ron Reed defeated Midwest Heavyweight Champion Bob Orton via DQ in three falls
4) Midwest Tag Team Champions Reggie Parks & Doug Gilbert defeated Iron Mike DiBiase & Bob Brown in three falls

Wednesday, October 18, 1967 – City Auditorium – Beatrice, NE
1) Princess Little Cloud vs. Verne Bottoms
2) Jean Antone vs. Betty Niccoli
3) Iron Mike DiBiase vs. Steve Bolus
4) Princess Little Cloud & Jean Antone vs. Betty Niccoli & Laverne Bottoms
5) Midwest Heavyweight Champion Bob Orton vs. Doug Gilbert

Tuesday, February 20, 1968 – City Auditorium – Beatrice, NE
1) Jim Starr vs. Doug Gilbert
2) Bob Orton vs. Vic Rossitani
3) Rock Rogowski & Doug Gilbert & Vic Rossitani vs. Bob Orton & Jim Starr & Chuck Adcox
4) Midwest Heavyweight Champion Iron Mike DiBiase vs. Reggie Parks

Saturday, March 16, 1968 – City Auditorium – Beatrice, NE
1) Reggie Parks fought Stan Pulaski to a draw
2) Doug Gilbert defeated Bob Orton via DQ
3) Jim Starr defeated Bob Hamby in three falls
4) Dale Lewis won a 6-man Battle Royal (order of elimination: Doug Gilbert, Stan Pulaski, Reggie Parks, Bob Orton, Iron Mike DiBiase)

Friday, April 19, 1968 – City Auditorium – Beatrice, NE

Wednesday, October 16, 1968 – City Auditorium – Beatrice, NE
1) Luke Brown defeated Chris Tolos via DQ
2) Reggie Parks fought Pampero Firpo to a draw
3) Iron Mike DiBiase defeated Woody Farmer in three falls
4) Billy Red Cloud defeated The Avenger in three falls

Wednesday, November 13, 1968 – City Auditorium – Beatrice, NE
1) Jack Pesek vs. Frank Marconi
2) Indian Chain Match: Billy Red Cloud vs. Chris Tolos
3) Iron Mike DiBiase & The Avenger vs. Reggie Parks & Woody Farmer

Wednesday, February 26, 1969 – City Auditorium – Beatrice, NE
1) Dale Lewis vs. Woody Farmer
2) Betty Niccoli vs. Kay Noble
3) Midwest Tag Team Champions Stan Pulaski & Chris Tolos vs. Iron Mike DiBiase & The Avenger

Wednesday, April 23, 1969 – City Auditorium – Beatrice, NE
1) Stan Pulaski defeated The Viking
2) Texas Death Match: Pat O’Connor defeated Iron Mike DiBiase
3) Midwest Tag Team Champions Bob Geigel & The Viking defeated Stan Pulaski & Tommy Martin in three falls

Wednesday, May 14, 1969 – City Auditorium – Beatrice, NE

Wednesday, September 15, 1971 – City Auditorium – Beatrice, NE
1) Jerry Miller defeated The Great Kusatsu via DQ
2) Mr. Kleen defeated Ali Ben Khan in three falls
3) Midwest Tag Team Champions Jerry Miller & Johnny Valentine, Jr. defeated The Viking & The Great Kusatsu in three falls

Wednesday, October 20, 1971 – City Auditorium – Beatrice, NE
1) Kay Noble vs. Patty Davis
2) Jerry Miller & Johnny Valentine, Jr. & Frank Diamond vs. Ox Baker & Ali Ben Khan & The Great Kusatsu

Saturday, December 11, 1971 – City Auditorium – Beatrice, NE
1) Stan Pulaski vs. Tor Kamata
2) Bobby Whitlock vs. Ben Ramirez
3) Jerry Miller vs. Ox Baker
4) Stan Pulaski & Reggie Parks vs. The Great Kusatsu & Tor Kamata

Wednesday, February 23, 1972 – City Auditorium – Beatrice, NE
1) Stan Pulaski defeated The Great Kusatsu via DQ
2) Kay Noble defeated Barbara Galento
3) Jerry Miller defeated Ox Baker in three falls
4) Midwest Tag Team Champions Stan Pulaski & Reggie Parks defeated The Great Kusatsu & Buddy Wolff in three falls

Wednesday, March 15, 1972 – City Auditorium – Beatrice, NE
1) Stan Pulaski vs. Higo Hamaguchi
2) Bobo Johnson vs. Little Bruiser
3) Buddy Wolff vs. Reggie Parks
4) Midwest Heavyweight Champion The Great Kusatsu vs. Jerry Miller

Wednesday, April 26, 1972 – City Auditorium – Beatrice, NE
1) Higo Hamaguchi fought Jerry Miller to a draw
2) The Great Kusatsu fought Reggie Parks to a draw
3) Buddy Wolff defeated Mark Starr
4) Stan Pulaski & Reggie Parks fought The Great Kusatsu & Higo Hamaguchi to a draw
5) Stan Pulaski won a 7-man Battle Royal



____________________
“Never argue with an idiot. They will drag you down to their level and beat you with experience.” ― Mark Twain