View single post by The Brute
 Posted: Tue Mar 24th, 2020 08:44 am
PM Quote Reply Full Topic
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 3711
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
1/3/1949 Detroit MI
Tarzan Kowalski & Flash Clifford beat Pierre LaSalle & Al Tucker
Johnny Silvi beat Frank Clemons
Mr X Jan Gotch beat Don Blackman
Bert Rubi beat Ivan Kalmikoff COR

1/6/1949 Kansas City KS
Tarzan Kowalski beat Ivan Rasputin
Jack Hader beat Johnny Sonny Kurgis
Walter Sirois beat Jay Steele (Jack Steele)
Bobby Bruns beat Jack McDonald

1/8/1949 St Joseph MO
Tarzan Kowalski beat Jay Steele (Jack Steele)
Tarzan Kowalski beat Neil Warren
Jack McDonald draw Sonny Kurgis
Bobby Bruns beat Ivan Rasputin
Buddy Rogers beat Sonny Myers

1/10/1949 Detroit MI
Tarzan Kowalski beat Karol Krauser (Karol Kalmikoff)
Eddie Lee (Eddie Lewis) beat Frank Clemons
Johnny Silvi draw Walter Stratton
Nick Mara draw Pierre LaSalle (Eddie Auger)
Lou Klein beat Tony Vagnone (Abe Zvonkin)

1/13/1949 Kansas City KS
Buddy Rogers beat Tarzan Kowalski DQ
Kostas Davelis beat Jay Steele (Jack Steele)
Don Eagle beat Ivan Rasputin
Bob Wagner draw Bobby Bruns

1/15/1949 St Joseph MO
Tarzan Kowalski beat Ivan Rasputin
Tarzan Kowalski beat Walter Sirois
Violet Viann & Lillian Ellison beat Betty Weston & Nell Stewart
Bob Wagner beat Sonny Myers
Bobby Bruns beat Don Eagle

1/17/1949 Wichita KS
Wladek Kowalski beat Walter Sirois & Jay Steele (Jack Steele)
Kostas Davelis beat Jack McDonald
Ivan Rasputin beat Ted Tourtas
Bobby Bruns beat Bob Wagner

1/19/1949 Sedalia MO
Tarzan Kowalski vs Ivan Rasputin
Bobby Bruns vs Jack McDonald
Bob Wagner vs Kostas Davelis

1/20/1949 Kansas City KS
Orville Brown beat Tarzan Kowalski
Ted Tourtas beat Walter Sirois DQ
Ivan Rasputin beat Tiny Mills
Bobby Bruns & Don Eagle beat Jack McDonald & Bob Wagner

1/22/1949 St Joseph MO
Tarzan Kowalski beat Tiny Mills
Kostas Davelis draw Walter Sirois
Don Eagle beat Jack McDonald
Bobby Bruns & Sonny Myers beat Orville Brown & Bob Wagner

1/24/1949 Wichita KS
Bob Wagner beat Wladek Kowalski DQ
Jay Steele (Jack Steele) beat Ted Tourtas
Lou Newman beat Kostas Davelis
Bobby Bruns draw Orville Brown

1/25/1949 Hutchinson KS
Tarzan Kowalski beat Lord Albert Mills
Kostas Davelis draw Ted Tourtas
Lou Newman beat Jay Steele (Jack Steele)

1/28/1949 St Joseph MO
Sonny Myers & Tarzan Kowalski beat Lou Newman & Bob Wagner DQ
Kostas Davelis draw Ted Tourtas
Fred Blassie beat Jay Steele (Jack Steele)
Orville Brown beat Bobby Bruns

1/29/1949 Hiawatha KS
Tarzan Kowalski beat Kostas Devalis & Jay Steele
Don Eagle beat Leo Newman DQ
Kostas Devalis beat Jim Tourtas

1/31/1949 Wichita KS
Bob Wagner beat Wladek Kowalski
Moody Palmer beat Kostas Davelis
Lucky Simunovich beat Jay Steele (Jack Steele)
Bobby Bruns beat Lou Newman

2/3/1949 Kansas City KS
Tarzan Kowalski beat Lou Newman DQ
Moody Palmer beat Ted Tourtas
Lucky Simunovich beat Jay Steele (Jack Steele)
Bobby Bruns beat Bob Wagner DQ

2/4/1949 St Joseph MO
Orville Brown beat Tarzan Kowalski
Jay Steele (Jack Steele) draw Ted Tourtas
Lou Newman beat Moody Palmer
Bob Wagner beat Ken Kenneth

2/5/1949 Mexico MO
Tarzan Kowalski beat Moody Palmer
Lou Newman vs Lucky Simunovich

2/7/1949 Detroit MI
Tarzan Kowalski beat Don Koch
Jan Gotch beat Flash Clifford
Duke Keomuka & Youni Shiranuhi (Mr Moto) draw Lou Klein & Walter Achiu
Frankie Clemons draw Steve Karas

2/11/1949 Chicago IL
Fritz Schnabel draw Tarzan Kowalski
Duke Keomuka & Youni Shiranuhi (Mr Moto) beat Jack Conley & Rudy Kay
Primo Carnera beat Hans Schnabel
Enrique Torres draw Lou Thesz

2/12/1949 Hiawatha KS
Tarzan Kowalski beat Wild Bob Wagner DQ
Barney Bernard beat Moody Palmer
Walter Sirois beat Sonny Kurgis

2/14/1949 Wichita KS
Wladek Kowalski & Lucky Simunovich beat Lou Newman & Bob Wagner
Jay Steele (Jack Steele) beat Dick Hatcher
Red Phantom Tom Rice beat Ken Kenneth
Orville Brown beat Sonny Myers

2/16/1949 Sedalia MO
Tarzan Kowalski beat Lou Newman
Ken Kenneth beat Jay Steele (Jack Steele)
Bob Wagner beat Lucky Simunovich

2/17/1949 Kansas City KS
Red Phantom Tom Rice beat Tarzan Kowalski
Ken Kenneth beat Red Roberts
Lou Newman beat Lucky Simunovich
Orville Brown beat Bob Wagner

2/18/1949 St Joseph MO
Bob Wagner beat Tarzan Kowalski
Neil Warren draw Red Roberts
Red Phantom Tom Rice beat Ken Kenneth
Sonny Myers beat Jim Coffield

2/19/1949 Mexico MO
Tarzan Kowalski vs Barney Chest Bernard
Jimmy Coffield vs Jay Steele (Jack Steele)
Sonny Myers vs Bob Wagner

2/21/1949 Wichita KS
Lou Newman & Red Phantom Tom Rice beat Wladek Kowalski & Lucky Simunovich
Barney Chest Bernard vs Ken Kenneth
Red Roberts beat Jay Steele (Jack Steele)
Jim Coffield draw Sonny Myers

2/23/1949 Sedalia MO
Tarzan Kowalski beat Bob Wagner
Red Roberts beat Jay Steele (Jack Steele)
Jimmy Coffield beat Sonny Myers

2/24/1949 Kansas City KS
Lou Newman & Red Phantom Tom Rice beat Bobby Bruns & Tarzan Kowalski
Jack Hader draw Red Roberts
Jimmy Coffield beat Ken Kenneth
Lucky Simunovich draw Sonny Myers

2/26/1949 Hiawatha KS
Red Phantom Tom Rice beat Tarzan Kowalski
Sonny Myers beat Leo Newman
Lucky Simunovich beat Red Roberts

2/28/1949 Saginaw MI
Wladek Kowalski beat Don Koch
Tiger Jack Moore beat Flash Clifford
Bert Ruby beat Johnny Silvi

3/1/1949 Cleveland OH
Wladek Kowalski beat Jim Wright
Maurice Roberre beat Bill Sledge
Don Eagle draw Karol Krauser (Karol Kalmikoff)
Don Evans & Fred Bozik beat Ronnie Etchison & Johnny Demchuk
French Angel Maurice Tillet beat Ed Meske

3/4/1949 Chicago IL
Tarzan Kowalski beat Howard Cantonwine
Lou Klein beat Mike London DQ
Cyclone Anaya beat Ivan Kalmikoff
Friedrich von Schacht beat Jack Moore
Gorgeous George beat Walter Palmer DQ

3/7/1949 Saginaw MI
Tiger Jack Moore vs Wladek Kowalski
Eddie Lee (Eddie Lewis) vs Johnny Silvi
Ernie Piluso vs Walter Achiu

3/8/1949 Cleveland OH
Wladek Kowalski beat Pancho Valentino & Tony Sinatra (Cherry Vallina)
Dot Dotson beat Violet Viann
Bobby Bruns beat Bob Wagner DQ
Don Eagle & Karol Krauser (Karol Kalmikoff) beat Fred Bozic & Don Evans

3/9/1949 Painesville OH
Wladek Kowalski beat Bob Wagner DQ
Bobby Bruns vs Fred Bozic
Dot Dotson vs Violet Viann

3/11/1949 Columbus OH
Wladek Kowalski beat Jim Wright DQ
Babe Kasaboski & Ed Meske beat Whitey Whittler & Don Lee
Johnny Demchuk beat Tony Sinatra (Cherry Vallina)
Tug Carlson (Lord Carlton) beat Don Evans COR

3/12/1949 Youngstown OH
Wladek Kowalski vs Don Lee
Chief Don Eagle vs Antone Leone
Bob Wagner & Fred Bozic vs Bobby Bruns & Ronnie Etchison
June Byers vs Ellen Olsen
Pete Ashby vs Lou Samic

3/14/1949 Detroit MI
Tarzan Kowalski beat Friedrich Von Schacht
Eddie Lee (Eddie Lewis) beat George Connell
Ted Tourtas beat Jack Moore
Lou Klein beat Flash Clifford
Ivan Kalmikoff draw Morris Shapiro (Mighty Atlas)

3/15/1949 Cleveland OH
Wladek Kowalski beat Don Lee
Frank Sexton draw Orville Brown
Don Eagle draw Don Evans
Bob Wagner beat Ed Meske
Fred Bozik draw Tug Carlson (Lord Carlton)
Bobby Bruns draw Karol Krauser (Karol Kalmikoff)

3/16/1949 Painesville OH
Bob Wagner beat Wladek Kowalski
Bobby Bruns beat Don Evans DQ
Karol Krauser (Karol Kalmikoff) draw Tug Carlson (Lord Carlton)

3/18/1949 Cincinnati OH
Babe Kasaboski & Wladek Kowalski NC Bob Wagner & Don Lee
Don Lee draw Wladek Kowalski
Ed Zinni draw Pancho Valentino
Don Lee beat Babe Kasaboski
Karol Krauser (Karol Kalmikoff) beat Don Evans

3/21/1949 Detroit MI
Ivan Kalmikoff & Jack Moore draw Tarzan Kowalski & Lou Klein
Eddie Lee (Eddie Lewis) beat Ted Marshall
Steve Karas (Marco Polo) draw Ted Tourtas
Morris Shapiro (Mighty Atlas) beat Jan Gotch

3/22/1949 Cleveland OH
Wladek Kowalski beat Larry Kasaboski
Fred Bozic beat Pancho Valentino
Cecilia Blevins & Violet Viann beat June Byers & Juanita Coffman
Karol Krauser (Karol Kalmikoff) beat Angelo Martinelli
Bobby Bruns beat Bob Wagner

3/23/1949 Painesville OH
Wladek Kowalski vs Karol Krauser (Karol Kalmikoff)
Bob Wagner vs Fred Bozic
Bobby Bruns vs Jim Wright

3/26/1949 Canton OH
Wladek Kowalski beat Don Lee DQ
Frank Julius draw Louis Samec
Ronnie Etchison beat Fred Bozic

3/28/1949 Saginaw MI
Primo Carnera draw Wladek Kowalski
Bert Ruby draw Steve Karas (Marco Polo)
Jack Moore beat Frank Clemons

3/29/1949 Cleveland OH
Wladek Kowalski beat Wild Man Zimm
Billy Darnell beat Tony Sinatra (Cherry Vallina)
Fred Bozic & Bob Wagner beat Ed Meske & Karol Krauser (Karol Kalmikoff)
Bobby Bruns beat Buddy Rogers DQ

4/1/1949 Detroit MI
Wladek Kowalski beat Tiger Jack Moore
Jim Londos draw Primo Carnera
Argentina Rocca beat Hans Kampfer
Ivan Kalmikoff beat Walter Achiu
Lou Klein beat Jim Spencer

4/4/1949 Detroit MI
Tarzan Kowalski beat Jim McMillen
Bert Ruby beat Jim Spencer
Eddie Lee (Eddie Lewis) & Johnny Silvi beat Johnny Gates & George Connell
Al Tucker draw Steve Karas (Marco Polo)

4/5/1949 Cleveland OH
Bob Wagner & Fred Bozic beat Karol Krauser (Karol Kalmikoff) & Stacy Hall (sub Killer Kowalski)
Buddy Rogers beat Billy Darnell
Herbie Freeman beat Tony Sinatra (Cherry Vallina)
The Demon Jack O’Brien beat Izzy Becker

4/8/1949 Louisville KY
Pancho Valentino beat Fred Volrich (sub Wladek Kowalski)
Don Eagle & Karol Krauser (Karol Kalmikoff) beat Jim Wright & Young Gotch (John Perkins)
Walter Achiu beat Irish Mike McGee

4/11/1949 Saginaw MI
Jim Spencer vs Wladek Kowalski
Bert Ruby vs Tiger Jack Moore
Ivan Kalmikoff vs Mr X Jan Gotch

4/14/1949 Windsor ON
Killer Kowalski DDQ Tiger Jack Moore
Bert Ruby beat Tiger Jack Moore DQ
Johnny Silvi beat Al Tucker DQ
Jim Spencer beat Buddy Jackson DQ

4/18/1949 Detroit MI
Tarzan Kowalski beat Jim Spencer
Tony Galento & Lou Klein beat Ivan Kalmikoff & Jack Moore
Steve Karas beat Dale Haddock
Johnny Gates beat Larry Holek

4/21/1949 Windsor ON
Tarzan Kowalski beat Jack Moore
Al Tucker beat Steve Karas
Lou Klein beat Jan Gotch

4/26/1949 Cleveland OH
Wladek Kowalski beat Herbie Freeman
Ed Meske beat Wild Man Zimm
Karol Krauser (Karol Kalmikoff) & Tug Carlson (Lord Carlson) beat Fred Bozic & Whitey Whittler
Don Eagle beat Don Evans COR

4/29/1949 Cincinnati OH
Wladek Kowalski & Karol Krauser (Karol Kalmikoff) beat Don Lee & Don Evans
Whitey Whittler beat Ed Meske
Paul Stanlee (Steve Stanlee) beat Bill Zim

4/30/1949 Terre Haute IN
Don Evans beat Wladek Kowalski
Rex Mayes beat Pancho Valentino DQ
Tug Carlson (Lord Carlton) beat Karol Krauser (Karol Kalmikoff)

5/2/1949 Detroit MI
Kola Kwariani Ivan Kalmikoff & Ted Purva draw Tarzan Kowalski Jim Dobie & Lou Klein
Antonino Rocca beat Al Tucker
Chief Indio Yaqui (Chief Lone Eagle) beat Dale Haddock

5/3/1949 Cleveland OH
Wladek Kowalski beat Whitey Whittler
Fred Bozic Jim Wright & Ken Kenneth beat Ed Meske Karol Krauser (Karol Kalmikoff) & Tug Carlson (Lord Carlton)
Don Evans beat Don Eagle DQ
Mildred Burke beat Mae Weston

5/6/1949 Detroit MI              
Tarzan Kowalski beat Jim Spencer
Jim Londos beat Maurice Tillet
Primo Carnera beat Sky Hi Lee
Antonino Rocca beat Kola Kwariani
Lou Klein beat Jan Gotch

5/13/1949 Cincinnati OH
Wladek Kowalski beat Paul Stanlee (Steve Stanlee)
Don Eagle beat Whitey Whittler
Rudy Kay & Danny Savich beat Ken Kenneth & Tug Carlson (Lord Carlton)

5/14/1949 Terre Haute IN
Ronnie Etchison vs Wladek Kowalski
Angelo Martinelli vs Whitey Wahlberg
Don Evans vs Jim Wright

5/16/1949 Detroit MI
Primo Carnera beat Tarzan Kowalski
Jan Gotch beat Ivan Kalmikoff
Jim Dobie beat Al Warshawski
Ruffy Silverstein draw Bert Ruby
Zenko Zarnoff draw Indio Yaqui (Chief Lone Eagle)

5/17/1949 Cleveland OH
Jack Vansky beat Pancho Valentino (sub Wladek Kowalski)
Fred Bozik beat Joe Savoldi
Don Evans beat Ed Meske
Paul Stanlee (Steve Stanlee) beat Whitey Whittler
Whitey Wahlberg draw Walter Achiu

5/18/1949 Columbus OH
Jim Wright beat Burt Ruby (sub Wladek Kowalski)
Ed Meske draw Joe Savoldi
Bill Zimovich (Wild Bill Zim) Danny Savich & Whitey Whittler beat George Strickland Whitey Wahlberg & Angelo Martinelli
Ronnie Etchison beat Don Evans DQ

6/6/1949 Detroit MI
Tarzan Kowalski beat Jim Spencer
Maurice Tillet beat Pierre LaSalle (Eddie Auger) DQ
Lou Klein beat Joe Ferona
Jim Dobie draw Jack Roberts
Chief Yaqui (Chief Lone Wolf) draw Al Warshawski

6/7/1949 Detroit MI
Tarzan Kowalski & Bert Rubi beat Pierre LaSalle (Eddie Auger) & Joe Ferona
Jim Dobie beat Al Warshawski
Eddie Lee (Eddie Lewis) draw Ted Marshall

6/14/1949 Cleveland OH
Wladek Kowalski & Paul Stanlee (Steve Stanlee) beat Jim Henry & Jack Vansky
Billy Fox beat George O’Hara
Jack Pesek beat Jim Wright
Sandor Kovacs beat Fred Bozic

6/16/1949 Kansas City KS
Tarzan Kowalski & Joe Pazandak beat Orville Brown & Lou Newman
Jack Hader beat Joe Adelman COR
Barney Chest Bernard draw Fred Blassie
Marshall Estep beat Herman Von Doyle (Tom Rice) DQ

6/17/1949 St Joseph MO
Tarzan Kowalski beat Herman Von Doyle (Tom Rice)
Barney Chest Bernard draw Jack Hader
Ras Samara (Seelie Samara) beat Leo Newman
Orville Brown beat Joe Pazandak

6/20/1949 Wichita KS
Tarzan Kowalski beat Herman Von Doyle (Tom Rice)
Paul Nelson beat Joe Adelman
Ras Samara (Seelie Samara) beat Jack Hader
Joe Pazandak beat Lou Newman

6/23/1949 Kansas City KS
Tarzan Kowalski beat Lou Newman
Barney Chest Bernard draw Jack Hader
Herman Von Doyle (Tom Rice) beat Fred Blassie
Orville Brown beat Joe Pazandak

6/24/1949 St Joseph MO
Orville Brown beat Tarzan Kowalski
Jack Hader beat Joe Adelman
Ras Samara (Seelie Samara) beat Herman Von Doyle (Tom Rice)
Joe Pazandak beat Lou Newman

6/26/1949 Waterloo IA
Wladek Kowalski beat Tom Rice
Lou Newman beat Jack Hader
Joe Pazandak beat Barney Chest Bernard

6/27/1949 Wichita KS
Tarzan Kowalski beat Lou Newman
Barney Chest Bernard beat Jack Hader
Ras Samara (Seelie Samara) beat Herman Von Doyle (Tom Rice)
Orville Brown beat Joe Pazandak

6/30/1949 Kansas City KS
Tarzan Kowalski beat Jim Wright
Jack Hader beat Jack Suzek (Jack Conley) DQ
Lou Newman beat Barney Chest Bernard
Joe Pazandak beat Herman Von Doyle (Tom Rice)

7/3/1949 Waterloo IA
Orville Brown beat Tarzan Kowalski
Otto Kuss draw Joe Pazandak
Ras Samara (Seelie Samara) beat Lou Newman

7/7/1949 Columbus OH
Ivan Rasputin & Jack Vansky beat Jack Pesek & Wladek Kowalski
George O'Hara (Doran O'Hara) beat Angelo Martinelli
The Great Mephisto Julius Woronick beat Billy Fox
Don Eagle draw Ronnie Etchison

7/7/1949 Windsor ON
Tarzan Kowalski vs Jim Spencer
Jim Dobie vs Jan Gotch
Ted Perva vs Bert Ruby

7/8/1949 Chillicothe OH
Wladek Kowalski beat Zeke Hatfield DQ
Angelo Martinelli beat George O'Hara (Doran O'Hara)
Therese Theis beat Juanita Kauffman

7/9/1949 Mansfield OH
Wladek Kowalski beat Green Hornet Jim Henry
Jack Vansky & Green Hornet Jim Henry beat Ronnie Etchison & Wladek Kowalski
Ronnie Etchison beat Jack Vansky
Don Eagle beat Angelo Martinelli

7/11/1949 Detroit MI
Wladek Kowalski vs Tiny Burke
Bert Markowitz & Marvin Markowitz vs Ted Purva & Jan Gotch
Bert Ruby vs Joe Feroni

7/14/1949 Windsor ON
Tarzan Kowalski beat Jim Spencer
Lou Klein beat Frankie Clemmons
Jim Dobie draw Bert Ruby

7/15/1949 Detroit MI
Tarzan Kowalski beat Wee Willie Davis
Cyclone Anaya vs Pat O’Dowdy
Tony Red Vagnone (Abe Zvonkin) vs Andy Rockney
Ted Marshall vs Laddy Holek

7/20/1949 Hamilton ON
Wladek Kowalski beat Cardiff Giant

7/21/1949 Toronto ON
Wladek Kowalski beat George O’Malley (George Red Ryan)
Whipper Billy Watson & Pat Flanagan beat Wee Willie Davis & Fred Atkins
Ben Sharpe beat Dan O'Connor
Tom Rice beat Billy Hansen
Mike Sharpe draw Ski Hi Lee

7/22/1949 Detroit MI
Tarzan Kowalski vs Wee Willie Davis
Jack Moore vs Jim Dobie
Great Mephisto (Julius Woronick) vs Bill Zim (Wild Man Zim)

7/26/1949 Hamilton ON
Wladek Kowalski beat Dan O'Connor
Fred Atkins draw Whipper Billy Watson

7/28/1949 Toronto ON
Wladek Kowalski beat Dan O'Connor
Billy Watson & Pat Flanagan beat Fred Atkins & Sky Hi Lee DQ
Mike Sharpe draw Tom Rice
Billy Hansen draw George O’Malley (George Red Ryan)
Ben Sharpe draw Al Korman

8/2/1949 Hamilton ON
Wladek Kowalski beat Ski Hi Lee
Whipper Billy Watson beat Fred Atkins

8/4/1949 Toronto ON
Wladek Kowalski beat Abe Zvonkin
George O’Malley (George Red Ryan) draw Jimmy Simms
Al Korman beat Tom Collins (George Larson) COR
Ben Sharpe draw Tom Rice
Billy Watson beat Ski Hi Lee

8/9/1949 Hamilton ON
Wladek Kowalski beat Billy Hansen
Whipper Billy Watson beat Fred Atkins DQ

8/11/1949 Toronto ON
Pat Flanagan beat Al Korman
Tom Rice beat Cardiff Giant (Man Mountain Dean Jr)
Pierre Raymond draw Tom Thumb
Wladek Kowalski beat Ski Hi Lee
Billy Watson beat Mike Sharpe

8/16/1949 Hamilton ON
Wladek Kowalski & Whipper Billy Watson beat Fred Atkins & Ski Hi Lee

8/18/1949 Toronto ON
Billy Watson beat Wladek Kowalski COR
Al Korman beat Herb Larson
Billy Hanson draw George Ryan
Pat Flanagan beat Abe Zvonkin
Sky Hi Lee beat Tom Rice

8/23/1949 Hamilton ON
Wladek Kowalski & Whipper Billy Watson beat Fred Atkins & Ski Hi Lee

8/25/1949 Toronto ON
Wladek Kowalski beat Billy Hansen
Pierre Raymond draw Tom Thumb
Ben Sharpe beat Al Korman
Pat Flanagan beat George O’Malley (George Red Ryan)
Billy Watson beat Fred Atkins DQ

8/27/1949 Oshawa ON
Sky Hi Lee draw Tarzan Kowalski
Bill Stack beat Al Korman
Fred Atkins beat Mike Sharpe COR

8/29/1949 Niagara NY
Sky Hi Lee & Fred Atkins vs Whipper Billy Watson & Wladek Kowalski

8/30/1949 Hamilton ON
Fred Atkins draw Wladek Kowalski
Whipper Billy Watson beat Ski Hi Lee

9/1/1949 Toronto ON
Wladek Kowalski beat Ski Hi Lee DQ
Dan O'Connor draw Pat Flanagan
Tug Carlson (Lord Carlton) beat Abe Zvonkin
Mike Sharpe & Ben Sharpe beat Al Korman & George O’Malley (George Red Ryan)

9/5/1949 Troy NY
Tarzan Kowalski beat Abe Zvonkin
Don Evans draw Tug Carlson (Lord Carlton)
Fred Atkins vs Red O'Malley (George Red Ryan)
Young Bull Montana (Anthony Stewart) vs Charlie Decker

9/12/1949 Niagara Falls ON
Whipper Billy Watson & Wladek Kowalski beat Sky Hi Lee & Fred Atkins

9/15/1949 Toronto ON
Wladek Kowalski beat Dan O'Connor
Al Korman draw Tug Carlson (Lord Carlton)
Seelie Samara beat George O’Malley (George Red Ryan)
Pat Flanagan beat Jim Henry DQ
Whipper Billy Watson beat Fred Atkins

9/19/1949 Troy NY
Don Evans draw Tarzan Kowalski
Tug Carlson (Lord Carlton) beat Green Hornet James Henry
Dan O'Connor DKO Steve Budynas
Young Bull Montana (Anthony Stewart) beat Frank Krause

9/26/1949 Troy NY
Tarzan Kowalski beat Dan O'Connor
Don Evans draw Mike Sharpe
Dan O'Connor draw Antone Leone
Young Bull Montana (Anthony Stewart) draw John Bousa

9/27/1949 Hamilton ON
Ski Hi Lee beat Wladek Kowalski

9/28/1949 Rochester NY
Wladek Kowalski beat Jim Goon Henry
Sky Hi Lee beat Dave Armstrong
Babe Sharkey beat Charley Menzer
Antone Leone draw Herb Larson

9/30/1949 Buffalo NY
Sky Hi Lee beat Tarzan Kowalski DQ
Henry Steele beat Ben Sharpe COR
Jim Henry draw Mike Sharpe
Dan O'Connor beat George O’Malley (George Red Ryan)
Seelie Samara beat Antone Leone

10/3/1949 Detroit MI
Tarzan Kowalski beat Sky Hi Lee
Jan Blears beat Billy McDaniels
Farmer Don Marlin beat Red Devil
Pierre LaSalle (Eddie Auger) beat Comacchio Cortez
John Roy (Corsica Jean) draw Marcel Ouimet

10/4/1949 Syracuse NY
Tarzan Kowalski draw Jim Goon Henry
Fred Atkins beat Mike Sharpe
Henry Steele draw George Red O'Malley (George Red Ryan)
Babe Sharkey beat Faro Renaldi

10/7/1949 Buffalo NY
Wladek Kowalski beat Dan O'Connor
Antone Leone draw Faro Renaldi
Jim Henry draw Mayes McLain
Sky Hi Lee beat Mike Sharpe DQ
Seelie Samara beat George O’Malley (George Red Ryan)

10/11/1949 Hamilton ON
Angelo Cistoldi draw Wladek Kowalski

10/12/1949 Rochester NY
Tarzan Kowalski beat Dan O'Connor
Angelo Cistoldi beat Tiger Tasker
George O’Malley (George Red Ryan) draw Mayes McLain
Antone Leone beat Al Korman

10/13/1949 Toronto ON
Wladek Kowalski beat Tiger Tasker
Antone Leone draw Frank Taylor
Angelo Cistoldi draw Mayes McLain
Seelie Samara beat Jim Henry
Lou Thesz beat Fred Atkins DQ

10/14/1949 Buffalo NY
Wladek Kowalski beat Tiger Tasker
Dan O'Connor draw Henry Steele
Angelo Cistoldi draw Mayes McLain
Seelie Samara beat Faro Renaldi
Sky Hi Lee beat Mike Sharpe

10/17/1949 Troy NY
Tarzan Kowalski beat Faro Renaldi DQ
Sky High Lee beat Mike Sharpe
Mayes McLain beat Dan O'Connor
Young Bull Montana (Anthony Stewart) draw Charley Decker

10/18/1949 Syracuse NY
Tarzan Kowalski beat Babe Sharkey
Ski Hi Lee beat Mike Sharpe
Mayes McClain beat Faro Renaldi
Jim Goon Henry beat George Red O'Malley

10/19/1949 Rochester NY
Tarzan Kowalski beat Angelo Cistoldi
Mayes McLain beat Sky High Lee
Dan O'Connor draw Frank Taylor
Dave Armstrong beat Tiger Tasker

10/20/1949 Toronto ON
Wladek Kowalski beat Hard Boiled Hannigan (Babe Sharkey)
Jim Henry beat Bill Stack
Angelo Cistoldi draw Pat Flanagan
Mayes McLain beat Bob Wagner DQ
Yvon Robert beat Seelie Samara

10/21/1949 Buffalo NY
Wladek Kowalski beat Jim Henry
Angelo Cistoldi draw Frank Taylor
Antone Leone draw George O’Malley (George Red Ryan)
Mayes McLain beat Faro Renaldi
Seelie Samara beat Sky Hi Lee COR

10/24/1949 Troy NY
Wladek Tarzan Kowalski beat Texas Babe Sharkey
Green Hornet James Henry beat Mayes McLain
Yukon Eric (Eric Holmback) beat Red O'Malley (George Red Ryan)

10/25/1949 Hamilton ON
Ski Hi Lee draw Wladek Kowalski
Angelo Cistoldi draw Whipper Billy Watson

10/26/1949 Rochester NY
Sky High Lee beat Tarzan Kowalski
Angelo Cistoldi beat Dave Armstrong
Dan O'Connor draw Faro Renaldi
Mayes McLain draw Frank Taylor

10/27/1949 Toronto ON
Yvon Robert beat Wladek Kowalski
Al Korman draw Tiger Tasker
Jim Henry beat Dan O'Connor
Yukon Eric (Eric Holmback) beat Faro Renaldi
Al Lovelock draw Sky High Lee

10/28/1949 Buffalo NY
Wladek Kowalski beat Babe Sharkey
Pat Flanagan beat Tiger Tasker
Angelo Cistoldi beat George O’Malley (George Red Ryan)
Mayes McLain beat Dan O'Connor
Seelie Samara beat Sky Hi Lee

10/31/1949 Detroit MI
Rudy Kay & Walter Palmer beat Tarzan Kowalski Benito Gardini The Blimp Martin Levy Comachio Cortez Jack Bell Dale Haddock Pat O’Dowdy Ted Marshall & Whitey Wahlberg battle royal
Dale Haddock draw Ted Marshall
Whitey Wahlberg beat Pat O’Dowdy
Benito Gardini beat Comachio Cortez Jack Bell
Walter Palmer beat Rudy Kay

11/1/1949 Syracuse NY
Tarzan Kowalski beat Jim Goon Henry
Mayes McClain beat Ski Hi Lee
Frank Taylor beat Dan O'Connor
Seelie Samara beat Faro Renaldi

11/2/1949 Rochester NY
Sky High Lee beat Tarzan Kowalski
Angelo Cistoldi draw Mayes McLain
Frank Taylor beat Dan O'Connor
Joe Christie draw Pat Flanagan

11/3/1949 Toronto ON
Wladek Kowalski beat Jim Henry COR
Angelo Cistoldi draw Toar Morgan
Frank Taylor draw George O’Malley (George Red Ryan)
Yukon Eric (Eric Holmback) beat Al Korman
Yvon Robert beat Billy Watson DQ

11/7/1949 Troy NY
Wladek Tarzan Kowalski beat Yukon Eric
Mayes McLain draw Frank Taylor
Johnny Barend beat Faro Renaldi
Young Bull Montana (Anthony Stewart) draw Johnny Bousa

11/15/1949 Syracuse NY
Tarzan Kowalski beat Ski Hi Lee
Steve Mr America Stanlee beat Joe Christie
Seelie Samara beat Toar Morgan
Johnny Barend draw Jim Goon Henry

11/16/1949 Rochester NY
Tarzan Kowalski beat Joe Christie
Ski Hi Lee beat Mayes McLain
Johnny Barend draw Jim Henry
Steve Stanlee beat Red O’Malley (George Red Ryan)

11/18/1949 Buffalo NY
Wladek Kowalski beat Sky Hi Lee
Frank Taylor draw Henry Steele
Al Lovelock draw Fred Atkins
Seelie Samara beat Toar Morgan
Yukon Eric (Eric Holmback) beat Angelo Cistoldi

11/21/1949 Troy NY
Wee Willie Davis draw Wladek Tarzan Kowalski
Paul Stanlee (Steve Stanlee) beat Angelo Cistoldi
Johnny Barend beat Mayes McLain
Frank Krause draw Charlie Decker

11/22/1949 Syracuse NY
Primo Carnera beat Wladek Kowalski DQ
Steve Mr America Stanlee draw Seelie Samara
Wee Willie Davis beat Hardy Kruskamp
Johnny Barend draw Angelo Cistoldi

11/25/1949 Buffalo NY
Primo Carnera beat Wladek Kowalski
Fred Atkins beat Hardy Kruskamp
Al Lovelock draw Mayes McLain
Kay Bell draw Wee Willie Davis
Seelie Samara beat Angelo Cistoldi

11/29/1949 Hamilton ON
Wladek Kowalski beat Willie Davis

11/30/1949 Toronto ON
Wladek Kowalski beat Joe Christie
Al Korman draw Toar Morgan
Jim Henry draw Pat Flanagan
Mayes McLain beat Willie Davis DQ
Yukon Eric (Eric Holmback) beat Sky High Lee

12/5/1949 Troy NY
Frank Sexton beat Wladek Tarzan Kowalski
Seelie Samara beat Angelo Cistoldi
Johnny Barend beat Frank Taylor
Charlie Decker draw Fred Matthews

12/7/1949 Rochester NY
Wladek Kowalski beat Jim Henry
Frank Sexton beat Angelo Cistoldi
Steve Stanlee beat Frank Taylor
Kay Bell beat Toar Morgan

12/8/1949 Toronto ON
Wladek Kowalski beat Frank Taylor
Kay Bell draw Mayes McLain
Al Lovelock draw Pat Flanagan
Seelie Samara beat Angelo Cistoldi
Fred Atkins beat Yukon Eric (Eric Holmback) COR

12/13/1949 Hamilton ON
Wladek Kowalski beat Angelo Cistoldi

12/14/1949 Rochester NY
Seelie Samara beat Tarzan Kowalski
Johnny Barend beat Angelo Cistoldi
Steve Stanlee beat Pat Flanagan
Kay Bell beat Frank Taylor

12/15/1949 Toronto ON
Wladek Kowalski beat Angelo Cistoldi
Jim Henry draw Toar Morgan
Pat Flanagan beat Al Korman
Al Lovelock beat Frank Taylor
Yukon Eric (Eric Holmback) beat Fred Atkins DQ

12/19/1949 Niagara Falls ON
Joe Christie draw Wladek Kowalski
Al Korman draw Toar Morgan
Johnny Barend beat Kay Bell
Yukon Eric (Eric Holmback) beat Sky Hi Lee

12/20/1949 Hamilton ON
Al Korman & Ski Hi Lee draw Wladek Kowalski & Jimmy Simms

12/21/1949 Rochester NY
Yukon Eric (Eric Holmback) beat Wladek Kowalski
Fred Atkins beat Mayes McLain
Johnny Barend draw Steve Stanlee
Kay Bell draw Wee Willie Davis

12/23/1949 Buffalo NY
Fred Atkins beat Wladek Tarzan Kowalski
Johnny Barend draw Wee Willie Davis
Mayes McLain draw Steve Stanlee
Kay Bell beat Dan O'Connor
Yukon Eric (Eric Holmback) beat Seelie Samara

12/27/1949 Hamilton ON
Ski Hi Lee beat Wladek Kowalski

12/28/1949 Rochester NY
Sky Hi Lee beat Wladek Tarzan Kowalski
Yukon Eric (Eric Holmback) beat Fred Atkins
Kay Bell beat Mike Sharpe
Mayes McLain beat Joe Christie

12/29/1949 Toronto ON
Ben Sharpe & Wladek Kowalski beat Ski Hi Lee & Al Korman
Joe Christie draw Toar Morgan
Johnny Barend draw Kay Bell
Willie Davis beat Fred Atkins
Yukon Eric (Eric Holmback) beat Mike Sharpe

12/30/1949 Buffalo NY
Sky Hi Lee beat Wladek Kowalski
Johnny Barend beat Joe Christie
Steve Stanlee beat Dan O'Connor
Wee Willie Davis beat Ben Sharpe
Yukon Eric (Eric Holmback) beat Ivan Rasputin

Last edited on Fri Jul 22nd, 2022 12:58 pm by The Brute