View single post by The Brute
 Posted: Tue Mar 24th, 2020 10:13 am
PM Quote Reply Full Topic
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 3711
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
1/8/1958 Montreal QC
Edouard Carpentier NC Wladek Kowalski
Verne Gagne draw Don Leo Jonathan
Paul Baillargeon beat Angelo Savoldi
Larry Moquin beat Bob Langevin
Manuel Cortez draw Andre Bollet

1/9/1958 Ottawa ON
Wladek Kowalski & Don Leo Jonathan beat Verne Gagne & Paul Baillargeon
Manuel Cortez DCOR Bob Nandor
Larry Moquin draw Andre Bollet
Angelo Savoldi beat Pat Girard

1/11/1958 Trenton NJ
Antonino Rocca & Miguel Perez beat Killer Kowalski & Roy Shire
Chris Tolos & John Tolos beat Mark Lewin & Donn Lewin
Eduardo Castillo beat Paul Berger
Ludwig Von Krupp beat Bobby Wallace
Felix Lamban beat Bozo Brown (Frank Hickey)

1/13/1958 Wilmington DE
Killer Kowalski beat John Tolos DQ
Donn Lewin draw Chris Tolos
Little Beaver & Brown Panther beat Sky Low Low & Fuzzy Cupid

1/15/1958 Montreal QC
Gene Kiniski & Wladek Kowalski beat Verne Gagne & Pat O’Connor DQ
Great Scott draw Billy Darnell
Bob Nandor draw Angelo Savoldi
Larry Moquin beat Arnold Skaaland

1/16/1958 Ottawa ON
Verne Gagne DCOR Wladek Kowalski
Little Beaver & Brown Panther beat Sky Low Low & Fuzzy Cupid
Billy Darnell draw Angelo Savoldi
Great Scott beat Arnold Skaaland

1/18/1958 Newark NJ
Antonino Rocca & Miguel Perez beat Killer Kowalski & Roy Shire
Pat O'Connor draw Jerry Graham
Ricki Starr beat Ludwig Von Krupp
Chief Big Heart beat Felix Lamban
John Tolos & Chris Tolos beat Emil Dupre & Jerry Dupre

1/20/1958 Camden NJ
Killer Kowalski & Jerry Graham NC Chief Big Heart & Luis Martinez
The Great Scott beat Gene DuBuque
Chris Tolos beat Emil Dupre
Pat O’Connor beat Doc Doganiero
John Tolos draw Jerry Woods

1/21/1958 Syracuse NY
Argentina Rocca draw Killer Kowalski
Aldo Venturi beat Harry Lewis
Al Smith beat Waldo Von Sieber (Waldo Von Erich)
Al Costello & Roy Heffernan beat Pierre LaSalle (Eddie Auger) & Frank Hurley

1/23/1958 Milwaukee WI
Killer Kowalski beat Carl Engstrom
Rose Roman & Sharon Lass beat Ada Ash & Ramona TeSelle DQ
Alberto Godoy beat Tony Silipini (Tony Marino)

1/25/1958 Milwaukee WI
Killer Kowalski beat Pat O'Connor
Verne Gagne Edouard Carpentier & Wilbur Snyder beat Reggie Lisowski Stan Lisowski & Ivan The Terrible Pampero Firpo
Billy Goelz draw Gypsy Joe Dorsetti
Masked Man Bob Konovsky beat Bob Legs Langevin

1/27/1958 Camden NJ
Killer Kowalski beat Manuel Cortez
Roy Shire & Skull Murphy beat Mark Lewin & Bolo Hakawa DQ
Arnold Skaaland draw Steve Stanlee
Gene DuBuque beat Marvin Mercer
Jerry Woods beat Tony Cosenza

1/28/1958 Baltimore MD
Killer Kowalski beat Manuel Cortez
Jerry Graham & Roy Shire beat Pat O’Connor & Chief Big Heart DQ
The Sheik beat Martino Angelo
Donn Lewin beat Bob Keith

1/29/1958 Montreal QC
Gene Kiniski & Wladek Kowalski beat Verne Gagne & Pat O’Connor
Tarzan Zorra (Hans Mortier) beat Larry Moquin
Angelo Savoldi draw Arnold Skaaland
Emile Dupre draw Ovila Asselin

1/30/1958 Ottawa ON
Pat O’Connor NC Wladek Kowalski
Verne Gagne NC Fritz Von Erich
Tarzan Zorro (Hans Mortier) beat Angelo Savoldi
Emile Dupre draw Arnold Skaaland

1/31/1958 Philadelphia PA
Ricki Starr Chief Big Heart & Luis Martinez beat Killer Kowalski Dr Jerry Graham & Roy Shire
Tiny Tim & Lord Littlebrook beat Irish Jackie & Ivan the Terrible
Bolo Hakawa beat John Tolos
Chris Tolos draw Jerry Woods

2/1/1958 Paterson NJ
Antonino Rocca & Miguel Perez beat Killer Kowalski & Skull Murphy
Tiny Tim & Lord Littlebrook beat Irish Jackie & Ivan the Terrible
Felix Lamban beat Martino Angelo
Eduardo Castillo draw The Sheik
Roy Shire beat Sal Guerrero

2/3/1958 Camden NJ
Killer Kowalski beat Jerry Woods
Ricki Starr & Bolo Hakawa beat John Tolos & Chris Tolos
Chief Big Heart beat Karl Von Hess DQ
Eduardo Castillo beat Gene DuBuque
Marvin Mercer beat Bozo Brown (Frank Hickey)

2/4/1958 Syracuse NY
Verne Gagne beat Killer Kowalski
Baron Gattoni draw Steve Stanlee
Fred Atkins beat Martino Angelo
Lord Littlebrook & Tiny Tim beat Irish Jackie & Ivan the Terrible

2/5/1958 Montreal QC
Edouard Carpentier & Verne Gagne beat Gene Kiniski & Wladek Kowalski DQ
Mike Sharpe beat Larry Moquin
Ben Sharpe beat Ovila Asselin
Arnold Skaaland beat Bob Langevin DQ
Tarzan Zorra (Hans Mortier) beat Angelo Savoldi

2/6/1958 Ottawa ON
Edouard Carpentier DDQ Mike Sharpe
Wladek Killer Kowalski beat Verne Gagne DQ
Ben Sharpe draw Tarzan Zorro (Hans Mortier)
Arnold Skaaland beat Bob Legs Langevin DQ
Ovila Asselin beat Angelo Savoldi

2/8/1958 Jersey City NJ
Killer Kowalski draw Pat O'Connor
Roy Shire & Jerry Graham beat Miguel Perez & Luis Martínez
Argentina Rocca & Edouard Carpentier draw Chris Tolos & John Tolos
Jesse James beat Legs Langevin
The Sheik beat Salvador Guerrero

2/10/1958 Camden NJ
Killer Kowalski draw Great Scott
Chris Tolos & John Tolos beat Jose Lamban & Eduard Castillo
Bolo Hakawa beat Paul Berger
Chief Big Heart beat Arnold Skaaland
Karl Von Hess draw Manuel Cortez

2/11/1958 New Haven CT
Edouard Carpentier vs Killer Kowalski
Luis Martinez vs Harry Lewis
Pat O'Connor vs Bob Legs Langevin
Karl Von Hess vs Bolo Hakawa
Antonino Rocca vs John Tolos

2/12/1958 Rochester NY
Killer Kowalski beat Yukon Eric (Eric Holmback) DQ
Al Costello & Roy Heffernan beat Jim Bernard & Fred Atkins
Baron Gattoni beat Waldo Von Siebler (Waldo Von Eric)
Roy McClarity beat Frank Fozo

2/13/1958 Ottawa ON
Mike Sharpe DDQ Wladek Killer Kowalski
Ben Sharpe & Gene DuBuque beat Yvon Robert & Larry Moquin
Tarzan Zorro (Hans Mortier) beat George Cagney
Arnold Skaaland draw Emile Dupre

2/15/1958 Trenton NJ
Antonino Rocca & Miguel Perez beat Killer Kowalski & Karl Von Hess
Chris Tolos & John Tolos beat Chief Big Heart & Luis Martinez
Bozo Brown (Frank Hickey) draw Jesse James
Skull Murphy beat Felix Lamban

2/17/1958 Camden NJ
The Great Scott vs Killer Kowalski
Luis Martinez vs Bozo Brown
Manuel Cortez vs Ludwig Von Krupp
Mark Lewin vs Harry Lewis
Antonino Rocca & Miguel Perez vs Prof Roy Shire & Karl Von Hess

2/19/1958 Montreal QC
Edouard Carpentier beat Wladek Kowalski DQ
Ben Sharpe & Mike Sharpe beat Pat O’Connor & Arnold Skaaland
Larry Moquin beat Baron Gattoni DQ
Bob Langevin draw Gene DuBuque
Tarzan Zorra (Hans Mortier) draw Waldo Von Sieber (Waldo Von Eric)

2/20/1958 Washington DC
Killer Kowalski beat Jesse James
Antonino Rocca beat Roy Shire
Chris Tolos & John Tolos draw Pat O’Connor & Chief Big Heart
Ricki Starr beat Ludwig Von Krupp
Karl Von Hess NC Great Scott

2/21/1958 Philadelphia PA
Chief Big Heart & Pat O’Connor beat Killer Kowalski & Gino Martinelli (Frank Scarpa)
Edouard Carpentier & Antonino Rocca beat Chris Tolos & John Tolos
Roy Shire beat Luis Martínez
Bolo Hakawa beat Skull Murphy
Shag Thomas beat Bob Legs Langevin

2/22/1958 Newark NJ
Edouard Carpentier beat Killer Kowalski
Paul Berger beat Legs Langevin
Bolo Hakawa beat Skull Murphy
Pat O'Connor beat The Mighty Zito
Karl Von Hess & Ludwig Von Krupp beat Eduardo Castillo & Felix Lamban
Chris Tolos & John Tolos beat Roy Shire & Dr Jerry Graham
Antonino Rocca beat The Sheik

2/24/1958 New York NY
Pat O'Connor draw Killer Kowalski
Jesse James draw Ace Freeman
Roy Shire beat Eduardo Castillo
Ludwig Von Krupp beat Felix Lamban
Luis Martinez draw Karl Von Hess
Bolo Hakawa beat Paul Berger
Ricki Starr beat The Sheik
Edouard Carpentier beat Dick the Bruiser
Antonino Rocca & Miguel Perez beat Chris Tolos & John Tolos

2/28/1958 Buffalo NY
Wladek Tarzan Kowalski beat Joe Blanchard 
Bobo Brazil beat Fritz Von Erich
Ed Miller & Dan Miller draw Fabulous Kangaroos Al Costello & Roy Heffernan
Wilbur Snyder beat Mad Man Martin (Brute Bernard)
Roy McClarty beat Wally Greb (Jan Gotch)

3/1/1958 Milwaukee WI
Verne Gagne beat Killer Kowalski DQ
Ethel Johnson beat Babs Wingo
Bob Konovsky beat Ivan the Terrible
Boris Volkoff & Nicoli Volkoff beat Reggie Lisowski & Stan Lisowski DQ
Edouard Carpentier beat Angelo Poffo

3/2/1958 White Plains NY
Gene DuBuque & Killer Kowalski beat Eduardo Castillo & Luis Martínez
Bozo Brown (Frank Hickey) beat Tony Cosenza
Jesse James beat Al Smith
Bob Langevin beat Jerry Graham
Antonino Rocca beat Ludwig Von Krupp

3/4/1958 Hammond IN
Carl Engstrom vs Killer Kowalski
Bobby Managoff vs Dick the Bruiser
Bronko Lubich vs Cowboy Carlson
Alberto Godoy vs Angelo Poffo

3/5/1958 Rochester NY
Killer Kowalski draw Yukon Eric
Wilbur Snyder beat Roy McClarity
Bobo Brazil beat Jim Bernard
Fred Atkins beat Joe Blanchard

3/6/1958 Ottawa ON
Wladek Kowalski & Dick the Bruiser DDQ Ben Sharpe & Mike Sharpe
Bearcat Wright beat Bob Langevin
Tarzan Zorro (Hans Mortier) beat Baron Gattoni
Manuel Cortez beat Yvon Racicot

3/8/1958 New York NY
Killer Kowalski beat Mark Lewin
Arnold Skaaland beat Reyes Rodríguez (Cyclone Negro)
Pepe Chicharro (Hercules Cortez) beat Paul Berger
Czaya Nandor draw Ludwig Von Krupp
Miguel Perez & Ricki Starr beat Chris Tolos & John Tolos DQ

3/10/1958 Trenton, NJ
Killer Kowalski NC Great Scott
Pat O'Connor beat Skull Murphy DQ
Antonino Rocca draw Edouard Carpentier
Jesse James & Emil Dupree vs Skull Murphy & Karl Von Hess
Chief Big Heart & Luis Martinez vs Jerry Graham & Roy Shires

3/11/1958 Baltimore MD
Killer Kowalski draw Pat O'Connor
Roy Shire beat Chief Big Heart
Ricki Starr & Jesse James beat The Sheik & Karl Von Hess
Pepe Chicharro (Hercules Cortez) beat Bobo Brown (Frank Hickey)

3/13/1958 Hull QC
Edouard Carpentier beat Wladek Killer Kowalski COR
Ben Sharpe & Mike Sharpe DDQ Bearcat Wright & Bob Leipler (Duke Hoffman)
Manuel Cortez draw Tarzan Zorro (Hans Mortier)
Eddie Auger draw Bob Legs Langevin

3/14/1958 Philadelphia PA
Ed Carpentier vs Killer Kowalski
John Tolos & Chris Tolos vs Chief Big Heart & Suni War Cloud
Antonino Rocca & Bolo Hakawa vs Jerry Graham & Roy Shire
Sid Youngelman vs Larry Moquin
Don Joyce vs Legs Langevin

3/15/1958 White Plains NY
Killer Kowalski beat Larry Moquin
Skull Murphy beat Bob Legs Langevin
Arnold Skaaland beat Jerry Graham
Chris Tolos & John Tolos DDQ Chief Big Heart & Chief Kit Fox
Edouard Carpentier beat Hans Schmidt

3/18/1958 Baltimore MD
Killer Kowalski & Great Scott draw Al Costello & Roy Heffernan
Chief Big Heart beat Roy Shire
Don Joyce beat Arnold Skaaland
Ricki Starr beat Luis Martinez

3/19/1958 Montreal QC
Mike Sharpe beat Wladek Kowalski DQ
Gene Kiniski beat Manuel Cortez
Bearcat Wright beat Ben Sharpe
Larry Moquin draw Bob Leipler (Duke Hoffman)
Gerard Turrene beat Yvon Racicot

3/20/1958 Ottawa ON
Gene Kiniski & Killer Kowalski beat Bearcat Wright & Tarzan Zorra (Hans Mortier)
Ben Sharpe beat Ovila Asselin
Mike Sharpe beat Bob Leipler (Duke Hoffman)
Eddie Auger draw Manuel Cortez

3/26/1958 Montreal QC
Ben Sharpe & Mike Sharpe NC Gene Kiniski & Wladek Kowalski
Tarzan Zorra (Hans Mortier) beat Larry Moquin
Manuel Cortez beat Bob Langevin
Bearcat Wright beat Waldo Von Sieber (Waldo Von Erich)

3/29/1958 Middletown CT
Killer Kowalski vs Pat O'Connor
Mark Lewin & Ted Lewin vs Al Costello & Roy Heffernan

4/23/1958 Montreal QC
Dara Singh draw Wladek Kowalski
Mike Sharpe beat Edouard Carpentier COR
Ben Sharpe draw Pat O’Connor
Johnny Rougeau beat Mighty Ursus DQ
Tarzan Zorra (Hans Mortier) vs Chet Wallick

4/24/1958 Ottawa ON
Wladek Killer Kowalski beat Pat O’Connor DQ
Dara Singh beat Chet Wallick
Bearcat Wright beat Tarzan Zorra (Hans Mortier)
Manuel Cortez beat Chet Wallick

4/26/1958 Boston MA TV
Killer Kowalski vs 3 opponents

4/26/1958 New Haven CT
Edouard Carpentier vs Killer Kowalski
Tiny Tim & Lord Littlebrook vs Ivan the Terrible & Irish Jackie
Luis Martinez vs Martin Angelo
Chief Big Heart & Chief Kit Fox vs Jerry Graham & Roy Shire

5/1/1958 Ottawa ON
Pat O’Connor beat Wladek Kowalski DQ
Dara Singh beat The Sheik DQ
Chet Wallick NC Manuel Cortez
Emile Dupre draw Eddie Auger

5/3/1958 Boston MA
Killer Kowalski beat Edouard Carpentier won AAC World Heavyweight Championship
Ben Sharpe & Mike Sharpe beat Pat O'Connor & Manuel Cortez
June Byers beat Mae Young
Dara Singh beat Bob Legs Langevin
Larry Moquin draw Mike Higgins (Eddie Auger)

5/8/1958 Ottawa ON
Wladek Kowalski & Sheik DDQ Pat O’Connor & Dara Singh
Claude Dassary (Hercules Cortez) beat Mighty Ursus
Enrique Torres beat John Swenski
Chet Wallick beat Emile Dupre

5/10/1958 Boston MA TV Channel 4 studio
Killer Kowalski vs Pat O'Connor
Enrique Torres vs Frank Shields

5/15/1958 Ottawa ON
Claude Dassary (Hercules Cortez) DDQ Wladek Kowalski
Little Beaver & Black Panther beat Fuzzy Cupid & Sky Low Low
Enrique Torres beat Killer Joe Christie DQ
Sandor Kovacs beat Bob Legs Langevin

5/23/1958 Saratoga Springs NY
Killer Kowalski & Danny McShain beat Enrique Torres & Sandor Kovacs
Les Ruffin vs Tiger Tasker
Emil Dupree vs Mighty Ursus

5/24/1958 Boston MA
Killer Kowalski beat Enrique Torres
Pat O'Connor & Edouard Carpentier beat Ben Sharpe & Mike Sharpe
Mr Hito beat Sandor Kovacs
Frank Valois beat Bob Legs Langevin
Manuel Cortez beat Mighty Ursus

5/28/1958 Montreal QC
Wladek Kowalski beat Enrique Torres
Claude Dassary (Hercules Cortez) beat Mighty Ursus
Hard Boiled Haggerty (Don Stansauk) beat Larry Moquin
Manuel Cortez draw Danny McShain
Fuzzy Cupid & Sky Low Low beat Little Beaver & Black Panther
Sandor Kovacs draw Roy Shire

5/29/1958 Ottawa ON
Wladek Kowalski DCOR Claude Dassary (Hercules Cortez)
Little Beaver & Black Panther beat Fuzzy Cupid & Sky Low Low
Hard Boiled Haggerty (Don Stansauk) beat Manuel Cortez
Larry Moquin beat Danny McShain

5/31/1958 Boston MA TV
Killer Kowalski vs Emile Dupre
Pat O'Connor vs Mighty Ursus
Edouard Carpentier vs Tiger Tasker
Enrique Torres vs Mr Hito

5/31/1958 Providence RI
Killer Kowalski draw Edouard Carpentier
Pat O'Connor beat Frank Valois
Emil Dupre & Enrique Torres beat & Tiger Tasker

6/2/1958 Worcester MA
Killer Kowalski vs Enrique Torres

6/3/1958 Holyoke MA
Killer Kowalski draw Enrique Torres
Emile Dupre beat Mr Hito
Billy Red Lyons draw Tiger Tasker

6/7/1958 Boston MA TV Channel 4 studio
Killer Kowalski vs Sammy Berg
Ben Sharpe & Mike Sharpe vs Emil Dupre & Billy Red Lyons
Pat O'Connor vs Tiger Tasker
Little Beaver vs Sky Low Low

6/7/1958 Providence RI
Killer Kowalski vs Mr Hito
Ben Sharpe & Mike Sharpe vs Pat O'Connor & Enrique Torres
Little Beaver & Brown Panther vs Fuzzy Cupid & Sky Low Low

6/10/1958 Holyoke MA
Killer Kowalski vs Sammy Berg
Pat O'Connor beat Frank Valois
June Byers beat Penny Banner
Emil Dupre beat Tiger Tasker

6/11/1958 Montreal QC
Wladek Kowalski beat Enrique Torres DQ
Larry Moquin draw Danny McShain
Ben Sharpe & Mike Sharpe beat Sammy Berg & Billy Red Lyons
Hard Boiled Haggerty (Don Stansauk) beat Sandor Kovacs

6/12/1958 Boston MA
Killer Kowalski beat Pat O'Connor
Argentina Rocca beat Mr Hito
June Byers beat Penny Banner
Ben Sharpe & Mike Sharpe beat Larry Moquin & Enrique Torres
Frank Valois beat Harry Lewis

6/13/1958 Albany NY
Killer Kowalski beat Enrique Torres
Sammy Berg draw Sandor Kovacs
Danny McShain & Roy Shire beat Red Lyons & Emile Dupre

6/14/1958 Boston MA TV Chanel 4 studio
Little Beaver vs Sky Low Low

6/14/1958 Pittsfield MA
Killer Kowalski beat Sammy Berg
Lou Plummer beat Billy Red Lyons
Roy Shire & Danny McShain beat Emile Dupre & Sandor Kovacs

6/18/1958 Montreal QC
Wladek Kowalski beat Mike Sharpe DQ
Paul Baillargeon NC Don Leo Jonathan
Enrique Torres beat Ben Sharpe
Hard Boiled Haggerty (Don Stansauk) beat Frank Valois
Mr Hito draw Manuel Cortez

6/19/1958 Ottawa ON
Don Leo Jonathan & Killer Kowalski beat Hard Boiled Haggerty (Don Stansauk) & Danny McShain
Mike Sharpe beat Enrique Torres
Ben Sharpe beat Larry Moquin
Billy Red Lyons beat Mighty Ursus

6/21/1958 Boston MA TV
Killer Kowalski vs Arnold Skaaland & Soldier Barry (Ed Sharpe)
Lou Plummer vs Emile Dupre

6/21/1958 West Haven CT
Killer Kowalski vs Roy Shire
Ben & Mike Sharpe vs Sammy Berg & Manuel Cortez
Danny McShain vs Emile Dupre
Lou Plummer vs Frank Shields

6/25/1958 Montreal QC
Wladek Kowalski & Don Leo Jonathan beat Johnny Rougeau & Andre Bollet DQ
Larry Moquin beat Roy Shire
Enrique Torres beat Danny McShain
Hard Boiled Haggerty (Don Stansauk) vs Billy Red Lyons

6/26/1958 Cornwall ON
Wladek Kowalski vs Johnny Rougeau
Don Leo Jonathan vs Larry Moquin
Manuel Cortez vs Mike Paidousis

6/28/1958 Boston MA
Killer Kowalski beat Pat O'Connor
Emile Dupre & Manuel Cortez draw Roy Shire & Danny McShain
Don Leo Jonathan beat Sammy Berg
Dick the Bruiser beat Larry Moquin
Yukon Eric (Eric Holmback) beat Lou Plummer

7/2/1958 Montreal QC
Don Leo Jonathan & Wladek Kowalski beat Andre Bollet & Johnny Rougeau
Mike Sharpe beat Enrique Torres
Ben Sharpe beat Sammy Berg
Paul Baillargeon beat Mr Hito DQ
Manuel Cortez draw Frank Valois

7/3/1958 Cornwall ON
Wladek Kowalski & Don Leo Jonathan vs Johnny Rougeau & Larry Moquin

7/4/1958 Albany NY
Edouard Carpentier DCOR Killer Kowalski
Roy Shire beat Soldier Barry (Ed Sharpe)
Lou Plummer beat Bob Legs Langevin
Don Evans beat Danny McShain COR

7/5/1958 Boston MA TV
Killer Kowalski vs Billy Red Lyons

7/8/1958 Providence RI
Killer Kowalski vs Edouard Carpentier
Roy Shire & Danny McShain vs Arnold Skaaland & Soldier Barry (Soldier Barry)
Lou Plummer vs Bob Legs Langevin
Tiger Tasker vs Frank Shields

7/10/1958 Cornwall ON
Wladek Kowalski vs Johnny Rougeau
Manuel Cortez vs Hard Boiled Haggerty (Don Stansauk)
Yvon Racicot vs Mike Marelli

7/12/1958 Boston MA
Killer Kowalski beat Dick the Bruiser
Edouard Carpentier beat Mr Hito
Yukon Eric (Eric Holmback) beat Don Leo Jonathan
Pat O'Connor beat Lou Plummer
Danny McShain & Ray Shire beat Manuel Cortez & Larry Moquin

7/14/1958 Montreal QC
Killer Kowalski & Don Leo Jonathan beat Ben Sharpe & Mike Sharpe
Larry Moquin beat Bob Langevin
Enrique Torres beat Mr Hito DQ
Pat O'Connor draw Johnny Rougeau
Edouard Carpentier beat Hard Boiled Haggerty (Don Stansauk)

7/17/1958 Cornwall ON
Wladek Kowalski vs Lord Athol Layton
Manuel Cortez vs Jan Gotch
Larry Moquin vs Al Korman

7/19/1958 Portland ME
Killer Kowalski vs Don Leo Jonathan
Danny McShain & Roy Shire vs Manuel Cortez & Enrique Torres
Yukon Eric (Eric Holmback) vs Frank Shields

7/23/1958 Montreal QC
Killer Kowalski & Don Leo Jonathan beat Eduardo Carpentier & Antonino Rocca DQ
Bob Langevin beat Harry Lewis
The Red Devil beat Billy Red Lyons
Mike Sharpe draw Manuel Cortez
Ben Sharpe DCOR Andre Bollet
Pat O'Connor beat Mr Hito DQ

7/24/1958 Cornwall ON
Killer Kowalski & Don Leo Jonathan vs Ben Sharpe & Mike Sharpe
Enrique Torres vs Frank Valois
Manuel Cortez vs Chet Wallich

7/26/1958 Boston MA
Killer Kowalski draw Edouard Carpentier
Yukon Eric (Eric Holmback) beat Mike Sharpe
June Byers beat Gloria Barattini
Roy Shire & Danny McShain draw Johnny Rougeau & Manuel Cortez
Mike Sharpe draw Guy LaRose (Ovila Asselin)

7/30/1958 Springfield MA
Killer Kowalski beat Pat O'Connor
Bull Curry draw Guy LaRose (Ovila Asselin)
Roy Shire & Danny McShain beat Enrique Torres & Greg Jarque

8/8/1958 Chicago IL
Edouard Carpentier NC Killer Kowalski
Farmer Don Marlin beat Gypsy Joe Dorsetti
Roy McClarity beat Bob Langevin
Shirley Strimple beat Ramona TeSelle
Bobby Managoff beat Ivan the Terrible Pampero Firpo
Boris Volkoff & Nicoli Volkoff beat Hans Hermann & Karl Karlsson
Verne Gagne beat Dick the Bruiser

8/9/1958 Boston MA TV
Killer Kowalski vs Enrique Torres

8/10/1958 Portland ME
Killer Kowalski beat Bull Curry
Yukon Eric (Eric Holmback) beat Roy Shire & Danny McShain
Manuel Cortez draw Guy LaRose (Ovila Asselin)

8/11/1958 Montreal QC
Edouard Carpentier & Antonino Rocca beat Killer Kowalski & Don Leo Jonathan
Sandor Kovas draw Manuel Cortez
Mr Hito draw Johnny Rougeau
Paul Baillargeon beat Chet Wallich
Pat O'Connor NC Mr Moto

8/13/1958 Montreal QC
Wladek Kowalski beat Manuel Cortez
Johnny Rougeau beat Joe Christie
Ben Sharpe draw Enrique Torres
Claude Dassary (Hercules Cortez) beat Mike Sharpe

8/16/1958 Boston MA
Killer Kowalski beat Yukon Eric (Eric Holmback) DQ
Lou Thesz beat Don Leo Jonathan
Edouard Carpentier beat Danny McShain
Verne Gagne beat Joe Christie
Mr Hito & Mr Moto beat Larry Moquin & Manuel Cortez
Pat O'Connor beat Guy LaRose (Ovila Asselin)

8/18/1958 Montreal QC
Killer Kowalski Boris Volkoff & Nicoli Volkoff beat Edouard Carpentier Johnny Rougeau & Pepper Gomez 
Gene Kiniski beat Yukon Eric (Eric Holmback) DQ
Bobby Managoff beat Bob Legs Langevin
Pierre LeMarin (Karl Gotch) beat Andre Bollet
Eddie Auger draw Bernard Vignal

8/19/1958 Moncton NB
Killer Kowalski vs Edouard Carpentier
Emile Dupre vs Eddie Auger
Cowboy Len Hughes vs Bob Legs Langevin

8/26/1958 Montreal QC
Killer Kowalski beat Claude Dassary (Hercules Cortez) DQ
Manuel Cortez beat Sammy Berg
Larry Moquin beat Chet Wallich
Andre Bollet draw Frank Valois
Little Beaver & Cowboy Bradley beat Sky Low Low & Tom Thumb
Ben Sharpe & Mike Sharpe beat Pat O'Connor & Enrique Torres

8/27/1958 Springfield MA
Killer Kowalski vs Pat O'Connor
Bull Curry beat Arnold Skaaland
Miguel Perez vs Roy Shire
Don Evans beat Guy LaRose (Ovila Asselin)

8/30/1958 Boston MA TV Channel 4 studio
Killer Kowalski vs Johnny Rougeau
Mr Hito & Mr Moto vs Pat O'Connor & Guy LaRose (Ovila Asselin)
Don Evans vs Jack Terry

8/30/1958 New London CT
Killer Kowalski beat Bull Curry DQ
Guy LaRose (Ovial Asselin) & Johnny Rougeau beat Don Evans & Frank Shields
Roy Shire beat Joe Esposito

9/5/1958 Chicago IL
Edouard Carpentier Verne Gagne & Roy McClarty beat Dick the Bruiser Hans Schmidt & Killer Kowalski
Bobby Managoff beat Karl Karlsson DQ
Hans Hermann beat Farmer Don Marlin
Bob Legs Langevin draw Gypsy Joe Dorsetti
Rose Roman & Mae Weston beat Ada Ash & Ramona TeSelle
 
9/23/1958 Ottawa ON
Killer Kowalski beat Edouard Carpentier
Billy Red Lyons draw Larry Moquin
Barney Chest Bernard NC Johnny Rougeau
Claude Dassary (Hercules Cortez) beat Frank Valois
 
9/24/1958 Montreal QC
Wladek Kowalski beat Enrique Torres
Claude Dassary (Hercules Cortez) beat Mr Hito
Billy Red Lyons vs Mr Moto
Sandor Kovacs vs Frank Valois
Sammy Berg vs Manuel Cortez 
 
9/27/1958 Boston MA
Killer Kowalski beat Verne Gagne
Pat O'Connor & Emile Dupre beat Mr Moto & Mr Hito
Haystacks Calhoun beat Jack Terry & Frank Valois
Guy LaRose (Ovila Asselin) draw Joe Christie
Ben Sharpe & Mike Sharpe beat Larry Moquin & Enrique Torres
 
9/28/1958 New York NY
Killer Kowalski beat Verne Gagne DQ
 
9/29/1958 Montreal QC
Wladek Kowalski NC Claude Dassary (Hercules Cortez)
Ben Sharpe & Mike Sharpe NC Mr Hito & Mr Moto
Pat O’Connor beat Andre Bollet
Johnny Rougeau beat Joe Christie
Larry Moquin beat Billy Red Lyons
 
9/30/1958 Providence RI
Killer Kowalski draw Manuel Cortez
Sandor Kovacs beat Soldier Barry (Ed Sharpe)
Guy LaRose (Ovila Asselin) beat Arnold Skaaland
Sammy Berg draw Emile Dupre
 
10/1/1958 Springfield MA
Killer Kowalski beat Pat O'Connor
Ben Sharpe & Mike Sharpe draw Sammy Berg & Sandor Kovacs
Emile Dupre beat Guy LaRose (Ovila Asselin)
 
10/6/1958 Montreal QC
Wladek Kowalski beat Claude Dassary (Hercules Cortez) COR
Ben Sharpe & Mike Sharpe draw Paul Baillargeon & Johnny Rougeau
Larry Moquin beat Joe Christie
Frank Valois beat Sammy Berg
Jim Bernard beat Sandor Kovacs
 
10/7/1958 Ottawa ON
Killer Kowalski beat Pat O’Connor
Happy Humphrey beat George McArthur (George Cannon) & Joe Christie
Claude Dassary (Hercules Cortez) beat Frank Valois
Johnny Rougeau DCOR Jim Bernard
Larry Moquin draw Billy Red Lyons
 
10/8/1958 Montreal QC
Wladek Kowalski vs Billy Red Lyons
Joe Christie vs Pat O’Connor
Jim Bernard vs Sandor Kovacs
George McArthur (George Cannon) vs Johnny Rougeau
 
10/13/1958 Montreal QC
Edouard Carpentier Claude Dassary (Hercules Cortez) & Pat O’Connor beat Wladek Kowalski Ben Sharpe & Mike Sharpe
Haystack Calhoun beat Mr Moto & Mr Hito DQ
Johnny Rougeau beat Jack Terry
Andre Bollet beat Jim Bernard DQ
 
10/14/1958 Ottawa ON
Pat O’Connor draw Wladek Kowalski
Edouard Carpentier beat Killer Joe Christie
Claude Dassary (Hercules Cortez) beat Ben Sharpe DQ
Andre Bollet draw Frank Valois
Billy Red Lyons draw Eddie Auger
 
10/15/1958 Springfield MA
Killer Kowalski beat Edouard Carpentier
Haystacks Calhoun beat Jack Terry & Frank Valois
Billy Red Lyons draw Johnny Rougeau
 
10/18/1958 Portland ME
Killer Kowalski vs Paul Baillargeon
Edouard Carpentier & Manuel Cortez vs Mr Moto & Mr Hito
Jackie Nichols vs Emile Dupre
Masked Marvel Brute Bernard vs Bob Legs Langevin
 
10/20/1958 Montreal QC
Wladek Kowalski draw Edouard Carpentier
Paul Baillargeon draw Claude Dassary (Hercules Cortez)
Whipper Billy Watson beat Frank Valois
Gene Kiniski beat Billy Red Lyons
Don Eagle beat Bob Langevin
Larry Moquin beat Jim Bernard
 
10/21/1958 Providence RI
Killer Kowalski vs Edouard Carpentier
Jackie Nichols vs Rebel Bob Russell
Masked Marvel Brute Bernard vs Guy LaRose (Ovila Asselin)
Boris Fabian (Rebel Bob Russell) vs Bob Legs Langevin
 
10/25/1958 Portland ME
Killer Kowalski vs Manuel Cortez 
Jackie Nichols vs Masked Marvel Brute Bernard
 
10/28/1958 Montreal QC
Wladek Kowalski draw Edouard Carpentier
Whipper Billy Watson beat Frank Valois
Gene Kiniski beat Billy Red Lyons
Don Eagle beat Bob Legs Langevin
Larry Moquin beat Jim Bernard
Paul Baillargeon draw Claude Dassary (Hercules Cortez)
 
10/29/1958 Montreal QC
Claude Dassary (Hercules Cortez) vs Wladek Kowalski
Paul Baillargeon vs George McArthur (George Cannon)
Tony Baillargeon vs Yvon Racicot
Little Beaver & Red Feather vs Irish Jackie & Ivan the Terrible
 
10/31/1958 Boston MA
Killer Kowalski beat Yukon Eric (Eric Holmback)
Pat O'Connor beat Mr Hito
Antonino Rocca beat Mr Moto
Whipper Billy Watson beat Gene Kiniski DQ
Edouard Carpentier beat Boris Fabian (Rebel Bob Russell)
Haystacks Calhoun beat Bob Legs Langevin & Frank Valois
Masked Marvel Brute Bernard beat Larry Moquin
 
11/1/1958 Boston MA TV
Killer Kowalski beat Emil Dupre & Ali Pasha
Haystacks Calhoun beat Mr Moto & Kinji Shibuya
Pat O'Connor vs Mr Hito
 
11/1/1958 Portland ME
Killer Kowalski vs Edouard Carpentier
Jackie Nichols vs Chuck Bull Montana
Masked Marvel Brute Bernard vs Mario Milano
Emile Dupre vs Frank Valois
 
11/3/1958 Montreal QC
Edouard Carpentier & Billy Watson beat Gene Kiniski & Wladek Kowalski
Claude Dassary (Hercules Cortez) beat Bob Langevin & Frank Valois
Pat O’Connor beat Mr Moto
Paul Baillargeon beat Mr Hito
Bob Leipler (Duke Hoffman) draw Billy Red Lyons
 
11/4/1958 Ottawa ON
Whipper Billy Watson & Pat O’Connor NC Gene Kiniski & Killer Kowalski
Paul Baillargeon draw Claude Dassary (Hercules Cortez)
Johnny Rougeau beat Andre Bollet DQ
Eddie Auger draw Bob Leipler (Duke Hoffman)
 
11/5/1958 Montreal QC
Wladek Kowalski beat Bob Leipler (Duke Hoffman)
Pat O’Connor beat Frank Valois
Johnny Rougeau DCOR The Masked Marvel Dominic Denucci
Andre Bollet beat Billy Red Lyons
Eddie Auger draw Tony Lanza
 
11/8/1958 Boston MA TV Channel 4 studio
Killer Kowalski vs Bob Liebler (Duke Hoffman)
June Byers vs Betty Hawkins
Pat O'Connor vs Emile Dupre & Chuck Bull Montana
Masked Marvel Brute Bernard & Boris Fabian (Rebel Bob Russell) vs Paul Baillargeon & Mario Milano
 
11/11/1958 Ottawa ON
Whipper Billy Watson draw Killer Kowalski
The Mask Joe Christie & Masked Manager Mayes McClain beat Johnny Rougeau & Pat O’Connor
Edouard Carpentier NC The Mask Joe Christie
Bob Legs Langevin draw Bob Leiper (Duke Hoffman)
 
11/12/1958 Springfield MA
Killer Kowalski beat Edouard Carpentier
June Byers beat Betty Hawkins
Jackie Nichols draw Boris Fabian (Rebel Bob Russell)
Masked Marvel Brute Bernard draw Bob Legs Langevin
 
11/13/1958 Toronto ON
Killer Kowalski beat Timothy Geohagen
Whipper Billy Watson & Yukon Eric (Eric Holmback) beat Ivan Kalmikoff & Karol Kalmikoff
Bobo Brazil beat Athol Layton
Fritz Von Erich & Hans Hermann beat Guy Brunetti & Joe Brunetti
Claude Dassary (Hercules Cortez) beat Firpo Zbyzsko
 
11/14/1958 Boston MA
Killer Kowalski beat Pat O'Connor
June Byers beat Betty Hawkins
Masked Marvel Brute Bernard & Boris C Fabian (Rebel Bob Russell) beat Larry Moquin & Emile Dupre
Edouard Carpentier beat Frank Valois
Hans Schmidt beat Johnny Rougeau
Manuel Cortez beat Al Albertino (Ed Gardenia)
 
11/15/1958 Boston MA TV
Killer Kowalski vs Larry Moquin
Masked Marvel Brute Bernard vs Hank Waishek
Frank Scarpa vs Bob Legs Langevin
Mr Moto & Mr Hito vs Edouard Carpentier & Emile Dupre
 
11/17/1958 Montreal QC
Wladek Kowalski NC Pat O’Connor
Edouard Carpentier beat Masked Marvel Dominic DeNucci
Larry Moquin & Johnny Rougeau beat Mr Hito & Mr Moto
Andre Bollet beat Bob Leipler (Duke Hoffman)
Joe Christie draw Billy Red Lyons

11/18/1958 Caribou ME
Killer Kowalski vs Edouard Carpentier
June Byers vs Penny Banner
Mr Moto vs Manuel Cortez
 
11/19/1958 Lowell MA
Killer Kowalski vs Edouard Carpentier
June Byers vs Penny Banner
Frank Scarpa vs Chuck Bull Montana
Mr Hito & Mr Moto vs Masked Marvel Brute Bernard & Masked Manager Mayes McClain
 
11/22/1958 Boston MA TV
Killer Kowalski vs Edouard Carpentier
Mr Moto & Mr Hito vs Emile Dupre & Billy Red Lyons
 
11/24/1958 Montreal QC
Wladek Kowalski Masked Marvel Dominic DeNucci & Masked Manager Mayes McClain beat Edouard Carpentier Larry Moquin & Pat O’Connor 
Country Boy Calhoun beat Joe Christie & Frank Valois
Andre Bollet draw Paul Baillargeon
Manuel Cortez beat Jack Terry
 
11/25/1958 Chicago IL
Killer Kowalski beat Lou Thesz DQ
 
11/25/1958 Providence RI
Killer Kowalski vs Pat O'Connor
Mr Moto vs Emile Dupre
Mr Hito vs Mario Milano
Masked Marvel Brute Bernard vs Chuck Bull Montana
 
11/26/1958 Springfield MA
Killer Kowalski beat Haystacks Calhoun
Pat O'Connor & Emile Dupre beat Mr Moto & Mr Hito
Tim Geohagen beat Chuck Bull Montana
Boris Fabian (Rebel Bob Russell) beat Jack Terry
 
11/28/1958 Boston MA
Killer Kowalski beat Frank Scarpa
Antonino Rocca & Pat O'Connor beat Masked Marvel Brute Bernard & Boris Fabian (Rebel Bob Russell)
Harry Lewis beat Bob Legs Langevin Edouard Carpentier beat Andre Bollet
Mr Hito draw Larry Moquin
 
11/29/1958 Milwaukee WI
Bobo Brazil (sub for Tarzan Kowalski) beat Yukon Eric (Eric Holmback)
Don Fargo & Jackie Fargo NC Nicoli Volkoff & Boris Volkoff
Ricki Starr beat Bronco Lubich
Shirley Strimple beat Corrine Cordero DQ
Angelo Poffo beat Carl Engstrom
 
12/1/1958 Montreal QC
Paul Baillargeon Edouard Carpentier & Pat O’Connor beat Wladek Kowalski Masked Marvel Dominic DeNucci & Masked Manager Mayes McClain DQ 
Frank Valois beat Billy Red Lyons
Joe Christie beat Bob Leipler (Duke Hoffmman)
Manuel Cortez draw Andre Bollet
 
12/3/1958 Montreal QC
Wladek Kowalski beat Emile Dupre
Edouard Carpentier beat Jack Terry
Country Boy Calhoun beat Joe Christie & Frank Shields
Masked Marvel Dominic Denucci beat Eddie Auger
Andre Bollet beat Bob Leipler (Duke Hoffman)
Bob Langevin draw Billy Red Lyons
 
12/5/1958 St Louis MO
Lou Thesz beat Killer Kowalski
Joe Millich beat Carlos Rodriquez DQ
Bobby Bruns & Joe Scarpa beat Lee Henning & Al Mills
El Lobo Bob Orton beat Larry Moquin
Bobo Brazil beat Ike Eakins
 
12/10/1958 Springfield MA
Killer Kowalski beat Pat O'Connor
Chuck Bull Montana beat Johnny Rougeau
Emile Dupre beat Mr Moto
Tim Geohagan beat Boris Fabian (Rebel Bob Russell)
 
12/11/1958 Boston MA
Killer Kowalski beat Edouard Carpentier
Dick the Bruiser beat Emile Dupre
Haystacks Calhoun & Pat O'Connor beat Bill Miller & Boris Fabian (Rebel Bob Russell)
Pepe Chichara (Hercules Cortez) beat Mr Moto
Masked Marvel Brute Bernard beat Bob Lieber (Duke Hoffman)
Tim Geohagen beat Joe Christie
Larry Moquin beat Frank Valois
 
12/13/1958 Boston MA TV studio
Killer Kowalski vs Bob Lieber (Duke Hoffman)
Bill Miller & Ed Miller vs Johnny Rougeau & Emile Dupre
Pat O'Connor vs Mr Moto
Mr Hito vs Edouard Carpentier
Larry Moquin vs Jack Terry
Tim Geohagen vs Chuck Bull Montana
 
12/15/1958 Montreal QC
Wladek Kowalski beat Country Boy Calhoun
Edouard Carpentier beat Masked Marvel Dominic Denucci
Pat O’Connor draw Paul Baillargeon
Joe Christie & Frank Valois beat Billy Red Lyons & Manuel Cortez
Andre Bollet beat Bob Leipler (Duke Hoffman)
 
12/19/1958 Houston TX
Lou Thesz beat Killer Kowalski
Roy Heffernan beat Karl Karlsson
John Tolos beat Luther Lindsay
Paul Anderson beat Tosh Togo
Pepper Gomez beat Danny McShain
 
12/20/1958 Boston MA TV Channel 4 studio
Killer Kowalski vs Pat O'Connor
Ed Carpentier vs Mr Moto
Bill Miller & Ed Miller vs Johnny Rougeau & Emile Dupre
Haystacks Calhoun vs Boris Fabian & Rebel Bob Russell
 
12/26/1958 St Louis MO
Pat O’Connor & Bobby Managoff beat El Lobo Bob Orton & Wladek Kowalski DQ
Dick Hutton beat Edouard Carpentier
Penny Banner beat Kay Noble
Joe Tangaro beat Bob Legs Langevin
Joe Scarpa draw Johnny Weaver
 
12/27/1958 Boston MA TV Channel 4 studio
Killer Kowalski vs Larry Moquin & Bob Leipler (Duke Hoffman)
Haystack Calhoun vs Mr Moto
Bill Miller & Ed Miller vs Pat O'Connor & Emile Dupre

Last edited on Mon Sep 5th, 2022 01:49 pm by The Brute