View single post by cman73
 Posted: Thu Feb 25th, 2021 09:52 pm
PM Quote Reply Full Topic
cman73

 

Joined: Tue Jul 12th, 2016
Location:  
Posts: 1062
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
1/3/79 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Lanny Holiday d. Tim Brooks DQ
Kurt Von Steiger drew Matt Borne
Johnny Eagles d. Hiro Ota
Tim Brooks and Roddy Piper d. Dutch Savage and Jonathan Boyd

1/5/79 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Lanny Holiday and Jonathan Boyd d. Tim Brooks and Roddy Piper (2/3 falls)
Johnny Eagles d. Hiro Ota (sub Race Bannon) (2/3 falls)
Lanny Holiday d. Roddy Piper
Ricky Hunter vs Hiro Ota (advertised)
--Dutch Savage referee---

1/6/79 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Johnny Boyd beat Killer Brooks
Adrian Adonis beat Hiro Ota
Johnny Eagles beat Race Bannon
Roddy Piper drew Tami Samoa (Cocoa Samoa)
Matt Borne drew Ricky Hunter.



1/11/79 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Lanny Holiday DREW Tami Samoa
Johnny Eagle defeated Race Bannon
Adrian Adonis defeated Dr. Hiro Ota
Johnny Boyd defeated Bad News Brooks by disqualification

1/12/79 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Jonathan Boyd d. Tim Brooks (Roddy Piper barred from building) (2/3 falls)
Adrian Adonis vs Kurt Von Steiger (advertised)
Johnny Eagles DREW Lanny Holiday
Tami Samoa d. Race Bannon
Adrian Adonis (sub Tami Samoa) d. Hiro Ota
--Dutch Savage referee--


1/13/79 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Johnny Boyd beat Killer Brooks
Adrian Adonis beat Kurt Von Steiger
Tami Samoa beat Hiro Ota dq
Johnny Eagles drew Matt Borne
Lanny Poffo beat Race Bannon.

1/16/79 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Johnny Boyd drew Killer Brooks
Buddy Rose & Ed Wiskoski drew Ron Starr & Adrian Adonis
Matt Borne beat Hiro Ota dq
JohnnY Eagles drew Race Bannon
Ricky Hunter beat Kurt Von Steiger dq.

1/18/79 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Lanny Holiday defeated Race Bannon
Johnny Eagle defeated Dr. Hiro Ota
Adrian Adonis defeated Kurt Von Steiger
Bad News Brooks defeated Johnny Boyd (Dog Fight Match)

1/19/79 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Tim Brooks d. Johnny Boyd (Dog Fight (Dog Collar Match)
Adrian Adonis d. Race Bannon (sub Kurt Von Steiger) 2 falls to 0
Johnny Eagles d. Kurt Von Steiger (2/3 falls)
Tami Samoa vs. Dr. Hiro (advertised)
Dale Lewis (sub Race Bannon) DREW Lanny Holiday


1/20/79 Portland, OR - Sports ARena
Roddy Piper & Killer Brooks beat Dutch Savage & Adrian Adonis
Dutch Savage beat Kurt Von Steiger
Tony Borne beat Hiro Ota dq
Johnny Eagles drew Lanny Poffo
Matt Borne beat Race Bannon.

1/21?/79 Portland, OR
Dutch Savage beat Killer Brooks dq
Tony & Matt Borne beat Kurt Von Steiger & Race Bannon
Adrian Adonis beat Hiro Ota
Johnny Eagles drew Lanny Poffo.

1/23/79 Roseburg, OR - Douglas County Fairgrounds
Johnny Boyd beat Killer Brooks (Dog Collar match)
Adrian Adonis beat Dr. Ota
Matt Borne beat Kurt Von Steiger dq
Lanny Poffo beat Race Bannon

1/24/79 Seattle, WA - Seattle Center Arena
Lanny Holiday d. Kurt Von Steiger
Johnny Eagles d. Race Bannon
Dutch Savage and Adrian Adonis d. Tim Brooks and Hiro Ota
Jonathan Boyd d. Roddy Piper

1/25/79 Salem, OR- Grand Theatre
Dutch Savage defeated Race Bannon
Lanny Holiday defeated Dr. Hiro Ota
Dutch Savage and Adrian Adonis defeated Bad News Brooks and Roddy Piper

1/26/79 Eugene, OR - National Guard Armory
Jonathan BOyd and Adrian Adonis d.Roddy Piper and Tim Brooks (2/3 falls)
Lanny Holiday (sub Dutch Savage) d. Race Bannon (2/3 falls)
Dutch Savage d. Kurt Von Steiger
Lanny Poffo vs Hiro Ota (advertised)
--Johnny Eagles Referee--

1/27/79 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Dutch Savage d. Tim Brooks DQ
Tony and Matt Borne d. Kurt Von Steiger and Race Bannon
Adrian Adonis d. Hiro Ota
Johnny Eagles drew Lanny Holiday

1/30/79 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Killer Brooks beat Johnny Boyd
Adrian Adonis & Dutch Savage beat Kurt Von Steiger & Roddy Piper
Tony Borne beat Race Bannon
Matt Borne drew Johnny Eagles
Bobby Kincaid beat Lanny Poffo

2/1/79 Salem, OR - Grand Theater
Lanny Holiday defeated Kurt Von Steiger by disqualification
Johnny Eagle defeated Race Bannon
Bad News Brooks and Roddy Piper defeated Dutch Savage and Adrian Adonis


2/2/79 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Dutch Savage, Adrian Adonis and Jonathan Boyd d. Tim Brooks, Roddy Piper and Kurt Von Steiger (2/3 falls)
Roddy Piper d. Lanny Holiday (Sub Johnny Eagles)
Johnny Eagles (sub Matt Borne) d. Race Bannon
Matt Borne d. Kurt Von Steiger DQ
Lanny Holiday vs Hiro Ota (advertised)

2/3/79 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Roddy Piper & Killer Brooks beat Adrian Adonis & Johnny Eagles
Matt & Tony Borne beat Race Bannon & Kurt Von Steiger
Dutch Savage beat Lanny Poffo
Roddy Piper beat Ricky Hunter.

2/6/79 Roseburg, OR - Douglas County Fairgrounds
Roddy Piper & Killer Brooks beat Johnny Boyd & Adrian Adonis
Dutch Savage beat Kurt Von Steiger
Johnny Boyd drew Lanny Holiday.

2/7/79 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Adrian Adonis d. Bobby Kincaid
Don Leo Jonathan d. Lanny Holiday
Johnny Eagles d. Tony Borne
Adrian Adonis d. Kurt Von Steiger
Tim Brooks and Roddy Piper d. Dutch Savage and Jonathan Boyd

2/8/79 Salem, OR - Grand Theater
Roddy Piper defeated Lanny Holiday
Johnny Boyd defeated Kurt Von Steiger
Adrian Adonis defeated Bobby Kincaid
Bad News Brooks defeated Dutch Savage

2/9/79 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Tim Brooks d. Dutch Savage (2/3 falls)
Adrian Adonis d. Bob Kincaid (Sub Roddy Piper) (2/3 falls)
Roddy Piper (sub Bob Kincaid) d. Lanny Holiday
Jonathan Boyd d. Kurt Von Steiger DQ
--referee Johnny Eagles--

2/10/79 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Killer Brooks & Roddy Piper drew Adrian Adonis & Dutch Savage
Lanny Poffo drew Bobby Kincaid
Tully Blanchard drew JohnnY Eagles
Matt Borne drew Hector Guerrero
Johnny Boyd beat Kurt Steiger

2/12/79 Coos Bay, OR - Marshfield High School Gym
Tim Brooks d. Jonathan Boyd (Chain Match)
Roddy Piper and Tully Blanchard vs Adrian Adonis and Dutch Savage (sub Ron Starr) (ad says Joe Blanchard)
Matt Borne (sub Kurt Von Steiger) vs Hector Guerrero
Tully Blanchard (sub Dutch Savage) d. Lanny Holliday (Poffo)

2/13/79 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Ron Starr & Adrian Adonis beat Buddy Rose & Ed Wiskowski
Jesse Ventura beat Killer Brooks dq
Dutch Savage drew George Wells
Roddy Piper beat Matt Borne
Johnny Eagles drew Hector Guerrero
Tully Blanchard beat Lanny Poffo

2/15/79 Salem, OR - Grand Theater
Héctor Guerrero DREW Tully Blanchard
Dutch Savage defeated Bobby Kincaid by disqualification
Johnny Boyd defeated Lanny Holiday
Adrian Adonis DREW Roddy Piper
Jesse Ventura defeated Bad News Brooks

2/16/79 Eugene, OR = Lane County Fairgrounds
Jesse Ventura d. Tim Brooks (2 falls to 0)
Roddy Piper vs Adrian Adonis
Dutch Savage vs Tully Blanchard
Lanny Holiday vs Bob Kincaid
Jonathan Boyd vs Hector Guerrero

2/17/79 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Roddy Piper beat Johnny Boyd for the Northwest Title
Jesse Ventura drew Killer Brooks
Dutch Savage beat Bobby Kincaid
Tully Blanchard drew Matt Borne
Adrian Adonis beat Lanny Poffo
Hector Guerrero drew Johnny Eagles

2/18/79 Tacoma, WA - Wilson HS
Jonathan Boyd d. Tim Brooks (dog collar)
Ron Starr and Adrian Adonis d. Roddy Piper and Bobby Bass
Don Leo Jonathan appeared

2/20/79 Roseburg, OR - Douglas County Fairgrounds
Killer Brooks beat Jesse Ventura
Johnny Boyd beat Roddy Piper dq
Johnny Eagle drew Tully Blanchard
Hector Guerrero beat Lanny Poffo
Adrian Adonis beat Bob Kincaid

2/21/79 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Jesse Ventura vs Tim Brooks
Jonathan Boyd and Adrian Adonis vs Roddy Piper and Tully Blanchard
Dutch Savage vs Kurt Von Steiger
Don Leo Jonathan vs The Outlaw


2/22/79 Salem, OR - Grand Theater
Killer Brooks beat Jesse Ventura
Roddy Piper beat Lanny Holliday
Adrian Adonis beat Tully Blanchard
Johnny Boyd beat Matt Borne
Johnny Eagles drew Hector Guerrero

2/23/79 Eugene, OR - National Guard Armory
Tim Brooks d. Jesse Ventura (chain match)
Adrian Adonis and Lanny Holiday d. Roddy Piper and Tully Blanchard (2/3 falls)
Dutch Savage d. Roddy Piper DQ (sub Adrian Adonis)
Matt Borne (sub Roddy Piper) DREW Hector Guerrero
--advertised--
Bobby Kincaid vs Johnny Eagles
Jonathan Boyd vs Tully Blanchard
--Lanny Holiday was supposed to have reffed.--

2/24/79 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Roddy Piper & Killer Brooks beat Jesse Ventura & Johnny Boyd
Adrian Adonis beat Angelo Poffo
Dutch Savage beat Tully Blanchard
Johnny Eagles drew Hector Guerrero
Matt Borne drew Ricky Hunter
Tony Borne beat Lanny Poffo

2/27/79 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Buddy Rose drew Ron Starr
Jesse Ventura beat Killer Brooks dq
Adrian Adonis beat Angelo Poffo
Ed Wiskowski beat Lanny Poffo
Johnny Boyd beat Tully Blanchard
Roddy Piper beat JohnnY Eagles
Hector Guerrero drew Bobby Kincaid.

3/1/79 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Héctor Guerrero defeated Angelo Poffo
Bobby Kincaid defeated Lanny Holiday
Adrian Adonis and Johnny Boyd defeated Roddy Piper and Bad News Brooks (Tim Brooks)

3/2/79 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Roddy Piper and Tim Brooks d. Dutch Savage and Jonathan Boyd (2/3 falls)
Adrian Adonis d. Angelo Poffo (2 falls to 0)
Hector Guerrero d. Bobby Kincaid DQ (sub Lanny Holiday)
Matt Borne d. Lanny Holiday (sub Bobby Kincaid)
--Johnny Eagles referee--

3/3/79 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Adrian Adonis beat Killer Brooks dq
Dutch Savage beat Bobby Kincaid
Johnny Boyd beat Angelo Poffo
Gene Kiniski beat Lanny Poffo
Johnny Boyd beat Tully Blanchard
Roddy Piper beat Johnny Eagles
Hector Guerrero drew Bobby Kincaid

3/7/79 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Héctor Guerrero DREW Jonathan Boyd
Don Leo Jonathan defeated Bad News Brooks
Dale Lewis defeated Johnny Eagles
George Wells defeated Texas Outlaw
Ron Starr and Adrian Adonis DDQ Buddy Rose and Ed Wiskowski

3/8/79 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Héctor Guerrero DREW Matt Borne
Bobby Kincaid defeated Johnny Eagle
George Wells defeated Johnny Boyd
Ron Starr and Adrian Adonis defeated Buddy Rose and Ed Wiskowski

3/9/79 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Dutch Savage and Ron Starr d. Buddy Rose and Ed Wiskowski (2/3 falls)
Dutch Savage vs Roddy Piper (Tim Brooks barred from the building) (advertised)
George Wells (sub Ron Starr) d. Bob Kincaid
Buddy Rose vs Johnny Eagles (advertised)
Adrian Adonis d. Matt Borne (sub George Wells)
Hector Guerrero DREW Jonathan Boyd (sub Ed Wiskowski)
--Jonathan Boyd was to supposed to have refereed--

3/10/79 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Johnny Boyd beat Buddy Rose dq
Adrian Adonis beat Ricky Hunter
Dutch Savage & George Wells beat Ed Wiskowski & Bobby Kincaid
Ed Wiskowski d. Johnny Eagles
Ron Starr beat Bobby Kincaid
Matt Borne drew Hector Guerrero

3/13/79 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Buddy Rose beat Johnny Boyd
Ron Starr & Adrian Adonis beat Killer Brooks & Roddy Piper
Ed Wiskowski beat George Wells
Sandy Barr drew Matt Borne

3/15/79 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Héctor Guerrero defeated Bobby Kincaid
George Wells defeated Bad News Brooks by disqualification
Buddy Rose and Ed Wiskowski defeated Ron Starr and Adrian Adonis

3/16/79 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Ron Starr and Dutch Savage vs Buddy Rose and Ed Wiskowski
George Wells vs Roddy Piper
Tim Brooks vs Adrian Adonis
Hector Guerrero vs Bob Kincaid
--Jonathan Boyd referee--

3/17/79 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Roddy Piper & Killer Brooks beat George Wells & Dutch Savage
Buddy Rose beat Matt Borne
Ed Wiskowski drew Adrian Adonis
Ron Starr beat Bobby Kincaid
Johnny Boyd drew Tony Borne

3/20/79 Roseburg, OR - Douglas County Fairgrounds
Ron Starr & Adrian Adonis drew Buddy Rose & Ed Wiskowski
George Wells beat Bob Kincaid
Matt Borne beat Hector Guerrero

3/21/79 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Andre the Giant d. Tim Brooks
Ron Starr d. Bobby Kincaid
Ed Wiskoski DREW George Wells
Dutch Savage d. Roddy Piper
Buddy Rose d. Hector Guerrero
Adrian Adonis DREW Don Leo Jonathan
Buddy Rose (sub Jonathan Boyd) d. Matt Borne

3/22/79 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Roddy Piper defeated Héctor Guerrero
George Wells defeated Bobby Kincaid
André the Giant, Ron Starr and Adrian Adonis defeated Buddy Rose, Ed Wiskowski and Bad News Brooks

3/23/79 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Andre the Giant and Dutch Savage and Ron Starr d. Buddy Rose and Ed Wiskowski, Roddy Piper and Tim Brooks
Adrian Adonis d. George Wells
Buddy Rose d. Hector Guerrero
Ron Starr d. Bobby Kincaid

3/24/79 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Andre The Giant & Hector Guerrero beat Killer Brooks & Roddy Piper
Ron Starr beat Ed Wiskowski dq
Buddy Rose drew Adrian Adonis
George Wells beat Bobby Kincaid
Matt Borne beat Ed Moretti

3/27/79 Roseburg, OR - Douglas County Fairgrounds
Handicap match three against four
Andre The Giant & Ron Starr & Adrian Adonis beat Roddy Piper & Killer Brooks & Buddy Rose & Ed Wiskowski
Ron Starr beat Bob Kincaid
George Wells beat Ed Wiskowski dq
Buddy Rose beat Hector Guerrero

3/28/79 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Andre the Giant d. Tim Brooks (Dog Chain Match)
Don Leo Jonathan DREW Ed Wiskoski
Adrian Adonis d. Roddy Piper
Dutch Savage d. Buddy Rose DQ
Ron Starr vs Ricky Hunter
George Wells d. Hector Guerrero
Bobby Kincaid defeated Sandy Barr


3/29/79 Salem, OR - Grand Theater
Tony Borne defeated Barry Orton
Eric Froelich defeated Kurt Von Steiger
Ron Starr and Adrian Adonis defeated Buddy Rose and Ed Wiskowski

3/30/79 Albany, OR - West Albany HS
André the Giant and Héctor Guerrero vs. Gene Kiniski and Kurt Von Steiger
plus 3 more matches including: Tony Borne, Matt Borne, Barry Orton, Eric Froelich, and others..

3/31/79 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Ron Starr & Adrian Adonis beat Roddy Piper & Killer Brooks
Tony Borne beat Barry Orton
Matt Borne drew Hector Guerrero
George Wells drew Ed Wiskowski
Buddy Rose beat Ed Moretti

4/3/79 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Ron Starr & Adrian Adonis beat Roddy Piper & Killer Brooks to win the Northwest Tag Team Titles
Buddy Rose beat Hector Guerrero
Johnny Eagles beat Ed Wiskowski dq
George Wells beat Bobby Kincaid
Matt Borne drew Barry Orton

4/4/79 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Buddy Rose DDQ Roddy Piper
Stan Stasiak won a battle royal
Adrian Adonis beat George Wells
Johnny Eagle beat Buck Zumhofe

4/4/79 Coos Bay, OR - Marshfield High School Gym
Ron Starr and Adrian Adonis d. Buddy Rose and Ed Wiskowski
Dutch Savage d. Bad News Brooks (Coal Miner's Glove)
Hector Guerrero vs Roddy Piper
George Wells vs Bobby Kincaid

4/5/79 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Buddy Rose defeated Héctor Guerrero
George Wells defeated Bobby Kincaid
Ed Wiskowski defeated Barry Orton
Ron Starr and Adrian Adonis defeated Bad News Brooks and Roddy Piper

4/6/79 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds Expo Hall (sellout)
Dutch Savage d. Tim Brooks
Adrian Adonis and Ron Starr d. Buddy Rose and Ed Wiskoski
George Wells (sub Hector Guerrero) d. Roddy Piper DQ
Hector Guerrero (sub George Wells) d. Bobby Kincaid
--Johnny Eagles Referee--

4/7/79 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Ron Starr & Adrian Adonis & George Wells & Dutch Savage (or Hector Guerrero) beat Buddy Rose & Ed Wiskowski & Killer Brooks & Roddy Piper
Johnny Eagles beat Barry Orton
Dutch Savage beat Bobby Kincaid
Matt Borne drew Eric Froelich

4/10/79 Roseburg, OR - Douglas County Fairgrounds
Ron Starr beat Ed Wiskowski dq
Roddy Piper beat Hector Guerrero
Judy Martin beat Vicki Williams
Adrian Adonis beat Buddy Rose
Johnny Eagles beat Barry Orton


4/11/79 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Buddy Rose defeated Johnny Eagles
George Wells defeated Bobby Kincaid
Don Leo Jonathan defeated Barry Orton (sub Bobby Kincaid)
Adrian Adonis (sub Dale Lewis) DREW Gene Kiniski
Ed Wiskowski defeated Héctor Guerrero (sub Dutch Savage)
Vicky Williams defeated Judy Martin (sub Suzette Ferreria)
Roddy Piper defeated Ron Starr

4/12/79 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Ed Wiskowski defeated Héctor Guerrero
Roddy Piper defeated Barry Orton
Adrian Adonis DREW George Wells
Vicky Williams defeated Judy Martin by disqualification
Ron Starr defeated Buddy Rose

4/13/79 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Dutch Savage d. Roddy Piper DQ
Ron Starr and Adrian Adonis d. Buddy Rose and Ed Wiskowski
Judy Martin d. Vicki Williams
George Wells d. Hector Guerrero
Matt Borne d. Barry Orton
--Johnny Eagles referee--

4/14/79 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Stan Stasiak beat Ed Wiskowski
Matt Borne drew Barry Orton
Buddy Rose beat Hector Guerrero
George Wells beat Johnny Eagles
Adrian Adonis beat Bobby Kincaid
Ron Starr beat Roddy Piper

4/18/79 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Roddy Piper d. Ron Starr
George Wells d. Bobby Kincaid
Don Leo Jonathan d. Barry Orton
Gene Kiniski DREW Adrian Adonis
Buddy Rose d. Johnny Eagles
Ed Wiskoski d. Hector Guerrero
Vicky Williams d. Judy Martin DQ

4/19/79 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Stan Stasiak defeated George Wells
Roddy Piper defeated Dutch Savage
Ron Starr, Adrian Adonis and Vicky Williams defeated Buddy Rose, Kurt Von Steiger and Judy Martin


4/20/79 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
--No Wrestling this week--

4/21/79 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Roddy Piper drew Ron Starr
Adrian Adonis beat Ed Wiskowski dq
Stan Stasiak beat Buddy Rose dq
George Wells beat Johnny Mantell
Johnny Eagles beat Barry Orton
Dutch Savage beat Matt Borne

4/24/79 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
BUddy Rose & Ed Wiskowski beat Stan Stasiak & George Wells
Ron Starr & Vicky Williams beat Roddy Piper & Judy Martin
Adrian Adonis beat Johnny Mantell
Dutch Savage beat Ricky Hunter
Buck Zumhofe drew Matt Borne


4/25/79 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Ron Starr d. Roddy Piper
Adrian Adonis and Vicky Williams d. Ed Wiskowski and Judy Martin
George Wells DREW Johnny Mantel
Stan Stasiak d. Buddy Rose
Dutch Savage vs Bobby Kincaid
Johnny Eagles d. Matt Borne

4/26/79 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Ricky Hunter defeated Buck Zumhofe
Kurt Von Steiger defeated Matt Borne
Johnny Eagle defeated Johnny Mantell by disqualification
Stan Stasiak defeated Roddy Piper

4/27/79 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Vicky Williams, Ron Starr and Adrian Adonis d. Judy Martin, Buddy Rose and Ed Wiskowski (2/3 falls)
Stan Stasiak d. Roddy Piper DQ
Johnny Mantel d. George Wells
Johnny Eagles DREW Matt Borne
--Dutch Savage referee--


4/29/79 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Ed Wiskowski & Buddy Rose beat Adrian Adonis & Ron Starr
Ricky Hunter drew Matt Borne
George Wells beat Roddy Piper dq
Buck Zumhofe drew Johnny Mantell
Stan Stasiak beat Ed Moretti

5/3/79 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Johnny Eagle DREW Ricky Hunter
Buddy Rose defeated Adrian Adonis
George Wells defeated Kurt Von Steiger
Stan Stasiak defeated Roddy Piper by disqualification

5/4/79 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Buddy Rose DDQ Roddy Piper (Ed Wiskowski chained to Dutch Savage)
Stan Stasiak won BR defeating Johnny Mantel (9 person BR with Vicky Williams, Stan Stasiak, Ron Starr, Johnny Mantel, Ed Wiskowski, Adrian Adonis, George Wells, Buck Zumhofe, Johnny Eagles and Judy Martin
Adrian Adonis d. George Wells
Johnny Eagles d. Buck Zumhofe
--Judy Martin referee--
--ad said 5 more prelims after BR.


5/5/79 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Roddy Piper beat George Wells
Ron Starr & Adrian Adonis beat Buddy Rose & Johnny Mantell
Stan Stasiak beat Ricky HUnter
Dutch Savage beat Johnny Eagles
Buck Zumhofe drew Matt Borne

5/8/79 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Adrian Adonis won battle royal
Buddy Rose drew Roddy Piper
Ron Starr beat George Wells
Adrian Adonis beat Matt Borne
Stan Stasiak beat JohnnY Mantell
Buck Zumhofe drew Johnny Eagles


5/9/79 Seattle, WA - Seattle Center Arena
Buddy Rose NC Roddy Piper
Adrian Adonis d. Johnny Mantel
Ron Starr d. Matt Borne
Stan Stasiak d. Goldie Rogers (sub Ed Wiskoski)
Buck Zumhofe d. Ed Moretti
--advertised--
Dutch Savage vs Igor Volkoff
George Wells vs Ed Marine

5/10/79 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Dale Lewis defeated Johnny Eagle
George Wells DREW Ricky Hunter
Buck Zumhofe defeated Kurt Von Steiger by disqualification
Stan Stasiak defeated Buddy Rose

5/10/79 Coos Bay, OR - North Bend HS Gym
Ron Starr d. Roddy Piper DQ
Dutch Savage d. Johnny Mantell DQ
Vicky Williams d. Judy Martin
Adrian Adonis d. Matt Borne

5/11/79 Eugene, OR
--no wrestling--

5/12/79 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Buddy Rose drew Roddy Piper
Stan Stasiak drew Adrian Adonis
Ed Wiskwoski drew Ron Starr
Johnny Eagles beat Johnny Mantell dq
Matt Borne drew Buck Zumhofe

5/15/79 Roseburg, OR - Douglas County Fairgrounds
Roddy Piper won battle royal
Stan Stasiak & Vicki Williams beat Buddy Rose & Judy Martin
Roddy Piper beat Matt Borne
Johnny Eagles beat Johnny Mantell

5/17/79 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Adrian Adonis defeated Kurt Von Steiger
Roddy Piper defeated Ricky Hunter
Stan Stasiak defeated Buddy Rose

5/18/79 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Buddy Rose d. Roddy Piper (anything goes)
Stan Stasiak and Vicky Williams d. Johnny Mantel and Judy Martin (2 falls to 1)
Ron Starr d. Ed Wiskoski DQ
Adrian Adonis d. Matt Borne (sub Johnny Eagles)
--Dutch Savage referee--

5/19/79 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Roddy Piper beat Buddy Rose
Adrian Adonis drew Ed Wiskowski
Stan Stasiak beat Johnny Mantell
Ron Starr beat Matt Borne
Johnny Eagles beat Ricky Hunter

5/20/79 Tacoma, WA - Bicentennial Pavillion
Buddy Rose and Ed Wiskoski d. Roddy Piper and Tim Brooks
Vicki Williams d. Judy Martin
Ron Starr d. Johnny Mantel
Adrian Adonis DREW Stan Stasiak

5/21/79 Longview, WA - Cowlitz County Fairgrounds
Buddy Rose and Ed Wiskoski d. Roddy Piper and Tim Brooks
Vicky Williams d. Judy Martin
Ron Starr DREW Stan Stasiak
Adrian Adonis d. Johnny Mantel

5/23/79 Seattle, WA - Seattle Center Arena
Roddy Piper vs Buddy Rose
Tim Brooks vs Matt Borne
Adrian Adonis and Ron Starr vs Ed Wiskowski and Ricky Hunter
Stan Stasiak vs Johnny Mantel
Dutch Savage vs Gino (Ed) Moretti

5/24/79 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Bad News Brooks defeated Matt Borne
Stan Stasiak defeated Ed Wiskowski
Ron Starr defeated Johnny Mantell
Buddy Rose defeated Roddy Piper

5/25/79 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Tim Brooks and Roddy Piper d. Buddy Rose and Ed Wiskowski (2/3 falls) (Dutch Savage and Johnny Eagles referees)
Dutch Savage (sub Adrian Adonis) d. Johnny Mantel DQ
Ron Starr d. Matt Borne
Adrian Adonis (sub Dutch Savage) DREW Stan Stasiak

5/26/79 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Killer Brooks beat Ed Wiskowski
Buddy Rose beat Johnny Eagles
Ron Starr drew Johnny Mantell
Roddy Piper beat Matt Borne
Adrian Adonis drew Dale Lewis
Dutch Savage drew Stan Stasiak

5/29/79 Roseburg, OR - Douglas County Fairgrounds
Killer Brooks & Roddy Piper beat Buddy Rose & Ed Wiskwoski
Ron Starr beat Johnny Mantell
Stan Stasiak beat Ed Wiskowski

5/31/79 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Ron Starr DREW Stan Stasiak
Adrian Adonis defeated Johnny Mantell by disqualification
Roddy Piper and Bad News Brooks defeated Buddy Rose and Ed Wiskowski

6/1/79 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Roddy Piper and Tim Brooks vs Buddy Rose and Ed Wiskowski (cage)
Stan Stasiak vs Johnny Mantel
Ron Starr vs Johnny Eagles
Adrian Adonis vs Matt Borne
--Dutch Savage referee--


6/2/79 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Killer Brooks beat Buddy Rose (Chain match)
Ron Starr drew Roddy Piper
Stan Stasiak beat Ed Wiskowski dq
Sal Martino drew Johnny Mantell
Adrian Adonis beat Matt Borne

6/4/79 Coos Bay, OR - Marshfield HS Gym
Tim Brooks and Roddy Piper d. Buddy Rose and Ed Wiskowski (anything goes, winners get shot at Northwest Tag Team Titles)
Ron Starr vs Sal Martino
Johnny Mantell vs Stan Stasiak
Johnny Eagles vs Matt Borne

6/5/79 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Killer Brooks & Roddy Piper beat Buddy Rose & Ed Wiskoski (Cage match)
Stan Stasiak drew Adrian Adonis
Matt Borne drew Ricky Hunter
Ron Starr beat Johnny Mantell
Sal Martino drew Tony Borne

6/6/79 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Buddy Rose and Ed Wiskoski d. Tim Brooks and Roddy Piper
Adrian Adonis d. Siegfried Steinke
Sal Martino d. Ed Wiskoski
Stan Stasiak d. Don Leo Jonathan
Ron Starr DREW Johnny Mantell

6/7/79 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Stan Stasiak defeated Buddy Rose
Ed Wiskowski DREW Sal Martino
Matt Borne defeated Johnny Mantell by disqualification
Ron Starr and Adrian Adonis defeated Roddy Piper and Bad News Brooks

6/8/79 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
No Wrestling this week

6/9/79 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Buddy Rose & Ed Wiskoski beat Killer Brooks & Roddy Piper
Stan Stasiak drew Roddy Piper
Adrian Adonis beat Buddy Rose dq
Ron Starr drew Sal Martino
Adrian Adonis beat Igor Volkoff dq
Johnny Mantell beat Matt Borne

6/12/79 Roseburg, OR - Douglas County Fairgrounds
Dutch Savage & Roddy Piper beat Buddy Rose & Ed Wiskoski dq
Ron Starr beat Johnny Mantell
Adrian Adonis drew Sal Martino

6/14/79 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Johnny Mantell DREW Sal Martino
Adrian Adonis defeated Ed Wiskowski by disqualification
Johnny Boyd defeated Buddy Rose
Ron Starr defeated Roddy Piper

6/15/79 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Roddy Piper vs Buddy Rose
Jonathan Boyd vs Johnny Mantel
Ron Starr vs Ed Wiskowski
Adrian Adonis vs Sal Martino
--Dutch Savage referee--

6/16/79 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Ron Starr & Adrian Adonis beat Ed Wiskoski & Buddy Rose
Johnny Boyd beat Johnny Mantell
Roddy Piper beat Buck Zumhofe
Matt Borne drew Sal Martino
Dutch Savage beat Ricky Hunter
Stan Stasiak beat Eddie Mansfield dq

6/19/79 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Roddy Piper drew Johnny Boyd
Adrian Adonis beat Seigfried Steinke
Johnny Mantell beat Eric Emery
Matt Borne drew Eric Froelich
Ron Starr drew Ed Wiskoski
Dutch Savage drew Sal Martino


6/20/79 Seattle, WA - Seattle Center Arena
Siegfried Steinke defeated Ricky Hunter
Lord Jonathan Boyd defeated Matt Borne
Johnny Mantell defeated Sal Martino
Ron Starr and Adrian Adonis defeated Gene Kiniski and Siegfried Steinke
Roddy Piper defeated Ed Wiskowski

6/21/79 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Sal Martino defeated Matt Borne
Adrian Adonis defeated Ed Wiskowski by disqualification
Johnny Mantell defeated Johnny Boyd
Ron Starr defeated Roddy Piper

6/22/79 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Adrian Adonis & Ron Starr d. Ed Wiskowski and Johnny Mantel (2/3 falls)
Dutch Savage d. Roddy Piper (2/3 falls)
Jonathan Boyd DREW Sal Martino


6/23/79 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Adrian Adonis & Ron Starr beat Ed Wiskoski & Johnny Mantell
Roddy Piper beat Sal Martino
Rip Rogers beat Matt Borne
Johnny Boyd drew Ricky Hunter

6/23/79 Issaquah, WA - Issaquah High School Gym
Vickie Williams beat Judy Martin
Ron Starr NC Ed Wiskoski
Adrian Adonis beat Buddy Rose DQ
Johnny Eagles drew George Wells
Barry O beat Stan Stasiak


6/26/79 Roseburg, OR - Douglas County Fairgrounds
Ron Starr beat Rip Rogers dq
Johnathon Boyd beat Johnny Mantell
Sal Martino beat Matt Borne

6/28/79 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Adrian Adonis defeated Sal Martino
Johnny Boyd defeated Johnny Mantell
Dutch Savage defeated Rip Rogers by disqualification

6/29/79 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Dutch Savage d. Rip Rogers (sub Buddy Rose who was unable to get back from Hawaii)
Johnathan Boyd d. Kurt Von Steiger (sub Rip Rogers)
Ricky Hunter vs. Matt Borne (advertised)
Adrian Adonis (sub Kurt Von Steiger) d. Dale Lewis
Jonathan Boyd (sub Dale Lewis) d. Kurt Von Steiger



6/30/79 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Stan Stasiak beat Roddy Piper to win the Northwest Title
Buddy Rose & Rip Rogers drew Ron Starr & Adrian Adonis
Sal Martino beat Matt Borne
Johnny Mantell beat Ricky Hunter
Johnny BOyd drew Tony Borne

7/3/79 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Buddy Rose & Rip Rogers beat Dutch Savage & Sal Martino
Roddy Piper beat Matt Borne
Stan Stasiak beat Tony Borne
Johnny Mantell drew Ron Starr
Adrian Adonis won battle royal

7/5/79 Seattle, WA - Seattle Center Arena
Stan Stasiak (sub Ed Wiskoski) d. Roddy Piper (loser leave Seattle with Wiskoski vs Piper)
Buddy Rose d. Matt Borne (Sub Stan Stasiak)
Adrian Adonis d. Buddy Rose (sub Johnny Mantel)
Rip Rogers d. Sal Martino
Ron Starr d. Matt Borne (sub Jonathan Boyd)

7/6/79 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Stan Stasiak d. Roddy Piper
Dutch Savage and Adrian Adonis (Sub Ron Starr) d. Rip Rogers and Buddy Rose DQ
Johnathan Boyd (sub Dutch Savage) d. Johnny Mantel
Jonathan Boyd vs Sal Martino (advertised)
--Matt Borne referee--

7/7/79 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Adrian Adonis & Ron Starr beat Rip Rogers & Buddy Rose
Stan Stasiak beat Johnny Mantell
Roddy Piper beat Ricky Hunter
Johnny Boyd drew Sal Martino
Dutch Savage beat Matt Borne

7/10/79 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Buddy Rose beat Roddy Piper
Stan Stasiak beat King Parsons
Rip Rogers drew Tony Borne
Sal Martino drew Johnny Mantell
Ron Starr beat Matt Borne
Johnny Boyd drew Adrian Adonis

7/12/79 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Jonathan Boyd vs Matt Borne
Sal Martino (sub Johnny Mantell) DREW King Parsons
Stan Stasiak defeated Johnny Mantell by disqualification
Ron Starr and Adrian Adonis defeated Buddy Rose and Rip Rogers

7/13/79 Eugene, OR - The Armory
Dutch Savage, Stan Stasiak and Adrian Adonis d. Buddy Rose, Rip Rogers and Johnny Mantel (2/3 falls)
Sal Martino vs Kurt Von Stegier (advertised)
King Parsons DREW Johnny Mantel
Ron Starr d. Buddy Rose (Sub King Parsons)
--Jonathan Boyd and Matt Borne referees--

7/14/79 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Coal Miner's Glove Match
Dutch Savage beat Buddy Rose
Sheepherders beat Ron Starr & Adrian Adonis
Gene Kelly (Lewis) drew Stan Stasiak
King Parsons drew Johnny Mantell
Rip Rogers drew Sal Martino
Johnny Boyd beat Matt Borne

7/18/79 Seattle, WA - Seattle Center Arena
13 Man BR
--Participants--
1) Stan Stasiak, 2) Seigfried Steinke, 3) Iceman Parsons, 4) Jonathan Boyd
5) Butch Miller, 6) Luke Williams, 7) Sal Martino, 8) Ron Starr
9) Buddy Rose, 10) Adrian Adonis, 11) Rip Rogers, 12) Gene Kiniski, 13) Johnny Mantell
Plus 4 more matches

7/19/79 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Rip Rogers DREW Sal Martino
King Parsons defeated Johnny Mantell by disqualification
Stan Stasiak defeated Gene Kelly
Sheepherders (Luke Williams and Butch Miller) defeated Ron Starr and Adrian Adonis

7/20/79 Albany, OR - Memorial Middle School
Johnny Mantell vs. King Parsons
Adrian Adonis and Sal Martino vs. Luke Williams and Butch Miller
Buddy Rose and Rip Rogers vs. Stan Stasiak and Dutch Savage
--Referee Tony Borne and Peter Boyd (most likely Jonathan Boyd)

7/21/79 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Sheepherders beat Adrian Adonis & Ron Starr to win the Northwest Tag Team Titles
King Parsons beat Buddy Rose dq
Rip Rogers drew Sal Martino
Stan Stasiak & Dutch Savage drew Johnny Mantell & Gene Kelly

7/24/79 Coos Bay, OR - North Bend HS
Dutch Savage d. Buddy Rose (Coal Miners Glove)
Stan Stasiak and Adrian Adonis d. Butch Miller and Luke Williams DQ (Matt Borne referee)
King Parsons vs Rip Rogers
Sal Martino vs Johnny Mantell

7/26/79 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Gene Kelly DREW King Parsons
Rip Rogers defeated Sal Martino
Adrian Adonis and Stan Stasiak defeated Butch Miller and Luke Williams

7/27/79 Eugene, OR - Armory
Butch Miller & Luke Williams vs. Dutch Savage & Stan Stasiak
Adrian Adonis vs. Buddy Rose
John Mantell vs. Rip Rogers
King Parsons vs. Gene Kelly
Referee: Sal Martino


7/28/79 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Stan Stasiak drew Buddy Rose
Sheepherders beat Matt Borne & Sal Martino
King Parsons beat Johnny Mantell dq
Adrian Adonis drew Gene Lewis
Dutch Savage beat Rip Rogers

8/1/79 Seattle, WA - Seattle Center Arena
Butch Miller d. Sal Martino
Johnny Mantell d. Matt Borne
Adrian Adonis d. Gene Lewis (Kelly)
Stan Stasiak and Dutch Savage d. Buddy Rose and Rip Rogers
Sal Martino and Iceman Parsons d. Luke Williams and Butch Miller

8/2/79 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Johnny Mantell defeated Matt Borne
Gene Kelly (Gene Lewis) defeated Sal Martino
King Parsons defeated Rip Rogers
Stan Stasiak and Adrian Adonis defeated Butch Miller and Luke Williams by disqualification

8/3/79 Albany, OR - Memorial Middle School
Johnny Mantell vs. Rip Rogers
Gene Kelly vs. King Parsons
Stan Stasiak and Adrian Adonis vs. Luke Williams and Butch Miller
Buddy Rose vs. Dutch Savage (Coal Miner's Glove Match)

8/4/79 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Sheepherders beat Stan Stasiak & Adrian Adonis
Dutch Savage beat Gene Kelly
Matt Borne drew Johnny Mantell
King Parsons beat Rip Rogers dq
Buddy Rose beat Sal Martino

8/7/79 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Sheepherders beat Dutch Savage & Stan Stasiak
Sal Martino drew Rip Rogers
Buddy Rose beat King Parsons
Adrian Adonis beat Johnny Mantell
Matt Borne drew Gene Kelly (Lewis)

8/9/79 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Luke Williams defeated King Parsons
Rip Rogers defeated Sal Martino
Adrian Adonis defeated Butch Miller
Stan Stasiak defeated Gene Kelly
Buddy Rose defeated Dutch Savage (Texas Death Match)

8/10/79 Eugene, OR - Armory
Dutch Savage and Stan Stasiak d. Buddy Rose and Rip Rogers
Adrian Adonis d. Luke Williams
Butch Miller d. Sal Martino
King Parsons DREW Johnny Mantel
Matt Borne vs Gene Kelly (advertised)
--referee Johnny Eagles--


8/11/79 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Stan Stasiak beat Brute Miller
Buddy Rose beat Sal Martino
Dutch Savage drew Luke Williams
Matt Borne drew Johnny Mantell
King Parsons beat Gene Kelly
Adrian Adonis beat Rip Rogers dq

8/12/79 Tacoma, WA - Bicentennial Pavillion
Stan Stasiak vs Buddy Rose

8/14/79 Coos Bay, OR - North Bend HS Gym
Buddy Rose vs Dutch Savage (Texas Death Match)
Stan Stasiak and Adrian Adonis d. The Sheepherders DQ
Johnny Mantell d. King Parsons
Rip Rogers d. Adrian Adonis (sub Sal Martino) DQ


8/15/79 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Dutch Savage d. Buddy Rose (coal miners glove)
Adrian Adonis and Matt Borne d. Butch Miller and Luke Williams
Stan Stasiak d. Rip Rogers (sub Seigfried Steinke)
Iceman Parsons d. Gene Lewis
Johnny Mantell d. Sal Martino

8/16/79 Salem, OR - Grand Theater
Adrian Adonis defeated Matt Borne
Stan Stasiak defeated Rip Rogers
Butch Miller and Luke Williams defeated King Parsons and Sal Martino
Dutch Savage defeated Buddy Rose (Coal Miners Glove Match)

8/17/79 Eugene, OR - Armory
Dutch Savage d. Buddy Rose (Coal Miners Glove)
Butch Miller and Luke Williams d. Adrian Adonis and Sal Martino
Stan Stasiak d. Gene Kelly
Johnny Mantel d. Rip Rogers
King Parsons DREW Matt Borne
--Johnny Eagles referee--


8/18/79 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Sheepherders beat Dutch Savage & Sal Martino
Buddy Rose drew Adrian Adonis
Matt Borne beat Rip Rogers dq
Johnny Mantell drew King Parsons
Stan Stasiak beat Gene Kelly

8/19/79 Astoria, OR
Stan Stasiak & Adrian Adonis beat Sheepherders dq
King Parsons drew Johnny Mantell
Stan Stasiak beat Rip Rogers
Adrian Adonis beat Gene Lewis

8/22/79 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Dutch Savage beat Buddy Rose (Coal Miner's Glove Match)
Brute Miller & Luke Williams beat Adrian Adonis & Stan Stasiak
Johnny Mantell drew Matt Borne
Gene Kelly beat Ricky Hunter
King Parsons beat Rip Rogers dq

8/23/79 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Johnny Mantell defeated Matt Borne
Adrian Adonis DREW Gene Kelly
King Parsons defeated Rip Rogers
Dutch Savage and Stan Stasiak defeated Butch Miller and Luke Williams

8/24/79 Eugene, OR - Armory
Dutch Savage and Stan Stasiak d. Butch Miller and Luke Williams (2/3 falls)
Adrian Adonis d. Gene Kelly
Buddy Rose DREW Johnny Mantel (Sub Matt Borne)
Rip Rogers d. Matt Borne (sub King Parsons)
--Johnny Eagles referee--

8/25/79 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Buddy Rose beat Stan Stasiak
Tony & Matt Borne beat Johnny Mantell & Gene Lewis
Dutch Savage beat Luke Williams dq
Adrian Adonis drew Brute Miller
Rip Rogers drew King Parsons

8/27/79 Florence, OR - Siuslaw Middle School Gym
Dutch Savage vs Rip Rogers (coal miners glove)
The Sheepherders vs Adrian Adonis & Stan Stasiak
King Parsons vs Gene Kelly
Johnny Mantell vs Johnny Eagles

8/28/79 Roseburg, OR - Douglas County Fairgrounds
Adrian Adonis & Stan Stasiak beat Sheepherders
Buddy Rose beat King Parsons
Johnny Mantell drew Rip Rogers

8/29/79 Albany, OR - Memorial Middle School
Gene Kelly vs. Matt Borne
King Parsons vs. Rip Rogers
Stan Stasiak and Adrian Adonis vs. Luke Williams and Butch Miller
Buddy Rose vs. Dutch Savage (Two Glove Pole Match)

8/30/79 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
King Parsons defeated Rip Rogers by disqualification
Buddy Rose defeated Adrian Adonis
Johnny Mantell defeated Gene Kelly
Butch Miller and Luke Williams defeated Dutch Savage and Stan Stasiak

8/31/79 Eugene, OR - Armory
Stan Stasiak and Dutch Savage vs Butch Miller and Luke Williams (No DQ)
Johnny Mantel vs Gene Kelly
Buddy Rose vs King Parsons
Rip Rogers vs Adrian Adonis
--Johnny Eagles referee--

9/1/79 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Adrian Adonis beat Buddy Rose dq
Sheepherders beat King Parsons & Ricky Hunter
Dutch Savage beat Rip Rogers
Johnny Mantell drew Ricky Hunter
Stan Stasiak beat Matt Borne (or Tony Borne)

9/5/79 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Adrian Adonis vs. Johnny Mantell
Buddy Rose vs. Don Leo Jonathan
Butch Miller and Luke Williams vs. Dutch Savage and Stan Stasiak

9/6/79 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Adrian Adonis d. Buddy Rose (Street Fight)
Stan Stasiak d. Luke Williams (2/3)
Butch Miller d. King Parsons
Johnny Mantel d. Rip Rogers


9/8/79 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Adrian Adonis beat Buddy Rose
Sheepherders beat Stan Stasiak & Ricky Hunter
Steve Pardee beat Rip Rogers
Johnny Mantell beat Gene Kelly dq
Dutch Savage drew King Parsons

9/10/79 Coos Bay, OR - Marshfield High School Gym
Stan Stasiak d. Buddy Rose (coal miner's glove)
Butch Miller d. Adrian Adonis
King Parsons d. Luke Williams DQ
Johnny Eagles d. Rip Rogers

9/11/79 Roseburg, OR - Douglas County Fairgrounds
Dutch Savage beat Buddy Rose (Coal Miner's Glove Match)
Sheepherders beat Stan Stasiak & Adrian Adonis
Johnny Mantell beat Gene Kelly
King Parsons beat Rip Rogers dq

9/13/79 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
King Parsons defeated ???
Butch Miller defeated ???
Johnny Mantell defeated Gene Kelly (? Advertisement listed Kelly as the opponent)
Buddy Rose and Rip Rogers defeated Stan Stasiak and Adrian Adonis



9/15/79 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Buddy Rose beat Steve Pardee (Hair vs Hair)
Stan Stasiak beat Gene Kelly
Dutch Savage drew Adrian Adonis
Rip Rogers drew Johnny Mantell
Sheepherders beat Don Leo Jonathan & King Parsons

9/18/79 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Stan Stasiak & Dutch Savage beat Sheepherders dq
Buddy Rose beat Adrian Adonis (Loser Leaves Town Match)
Johnny Mantell beat Gene Kelly
Tony Borne drew King Parsons
Steve Pardee beat Rip Rogers dq

9/19/79 Seattle, WA - Seattle Arena
The Sheepherders vs Stan Stasiak and Dutch Savage
Don Leo Jonathan vs Buddy Rose
Gene Kelly vs Johnny Mantell
Also..Rip Rogers, Steve Pardee and others...

9/20/79 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Steve Pardee defeated Rip Rogers
Buddy Rose defeated King Parsons
Johnny Mantell defeated Luke Williams
Stan Stasiak defeated Butch Miller


9/22/79 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Dutch Savage & Stan Stasiak beat Sheepherders to win the Northwest Tag Team Titles
Tony Borne drew Steve Pardee
King Parsons beat Rip Rogers dq
Johnny Mantell beat Buddy Rose dq
Ricky Hunter drew Gene Martelli

9/25/79 Roseburg, OR - Douglas County Fairgrounds
Buddy Rose & Rip Rogers beat Sheepherders
Stan Stasiak drew John Mantell
Dutch Savage beat Luke Williams
Buddy Rose beat Steve Pardee

9/27/79 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Johnny Mantell DREW King Parsons
Luke Williams defeated Rip Rogers
Butch Miller defeated Steve Pardee
Stan Stasiak defeated Buddy Rose
--8 Man Battle Royal
Johnny Mantell defeated Buddy Rose and Butch Miller and Stan Stasiak and King Parsons and Luke Williams and Rip Rogers and Steve Pardee



9/29/79 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Sheepherders beat Dutch Savage & Stan Stasiak to regain the Northwest Tag Team Titles
Buddy Rose beat King Parsons
Johnny Mantell drew Tony Borne
Steve Pardee beat Rip Rogers dq

10/2/79 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Red Bastien & Steve Pardee beat Buddy Rose & Rip Rogers
Stan Stasiak drew Brute Miller
King Parsons beat Tony Borne dq
Dutch Savage drew Johnny Mantell
Luke Williams beat Eric Embry

10/3/79 Seattle, WA - Seattle Center Arena
Stan Stasiak and Dutch Savage d. Butch Miller and Luke Williams to win the Northwest Tag Team Titles
Steve Pardee vs Buddy Rose
Johnny Mantell vs Rip Rogers
plus others..


10/4/79 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Buddy Rose defeated Steve Pardee
Stan Stasiak DREW Johnny Mantell
King Parsons defeated Luke Williams by disqualification
Luke Williams and Butch Miller defeated Buddy Rose and Rip Rogers (2/3)

10/5/79 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Dutch Savage won 8 Man $1,000 Battle Royal
Contestants: Dutch Savage, Luke Williams, King Parsons (sub Stan Stasiak), Butch Miller, Steve Pardee, Johnny Mantel, Rip Rogers, and Buddy Rose
Dutch Savage d. Rip Rogers
Butch Miller d. King Parsons
Johnny Mantel d. Buddy Rose DQ
Luke Williams d. Steve Pardee

10/8/79 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Stan Stasiak won battle royal
Chris Colt beat Steve Pardee
Rip Rogers drew Johnny Mantell
Buddy Rose beat Tony Borne
Stan Stasiak beat Luke Williams dq
Brute Miller beat King Parsons

10/9/79 Roseburg, OR - Douglas County Fairgrounds
Dutch Savage won battle royal
John Mantell beat Rip Rogers
Dutch Savage beat Butch Miller
King Parsons beat Steve Pardee

10/11/79 Salem, OR - Grand Theater
Buddy Rose & Rip Rogers beat Brute Miller & Luke Williams
Buddy Rose beat Brute Miller
Buddy Rose beat Johnny Mantell
Brute Miller beat Johnny Eagles
King Parsons beat Steve Pardee

10/12/79 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Butch Miller and Luke Williams d. Stan Stasiak and Dutch Savage (2/3 falls)
Johnny Mantel (sub King Parsons) d. Buddy Rose DQ
King Parsons (sub Johnny Mantel) d. Rip Rogers
Steve Pardee vs Chris Colt (advertised but no result given)
--Referee Johnny Eagles--

10/13/79 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Buddy Rose & Luke Williams & Brute Miller beat Dutch Savage & Stan Stasiak & Johnny Mantell
King Parsons beat Rip Rogers dq
Frank Dusek beat Steve Pardee
Tony Borne drew Brute Miller

10/16/79 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Jesse Ventura & Stan Stasiak & Dutch Savage beat Buddy Rose & Sheepherders
Tony Borne drew King Parsons
Frank Dusek beat Johnny Mantell
Steve Pardee beat Rip Rogers dq


10/17/79 Seattle, WA - - Seattle Center Arena
Butch Miller and Luke Williams, Buddy Rose d. Dutch Savage, Stan Stasiak and Jesse Ventura DQ
Roddy Piper d. Rick Martel (sub Johnny Mantel)
Stan Stasiak (sub Don Leo Jonathan) d. Rip Rogers
Steve Pardee d. King Parsons

10/18/79 Salem, OR - Grand Theater
Stan Stasiak & Jesse Ventura beat Buddy Rose & Rip Rogers
Johnny Mantell beat Luke Williams
Brute Miller beat Steve Pardee
King Parsons beat Frank Dusek

10/19/79 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Jesse Ventura, Dutch Savage and Stan Stasiak d. Butch Miller and Luke Williams, and Buddy Rose (2/3 falls)
Johnny Mantel DREW Frank Dusek
Rip Rogers d. King Parsons (Sub Steve Pardee)
--King Parsons was supposed to have been the referee--

10/20/79 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Red Bastein beat BUddy Rose
Roddy Piper beat Luke Williams
Stan Stasiak beat Rip Rogers
Brute Miller beat Steve Pardee
Dutch Savage drew Johnny Mantell
King Parsons beat Frank Dusek dq.

10/21/79 Tacoma, WA - Bicentennial Pavillion
Stan Stasiak d. Buddy Rose
Roddy Piper and Johnny Mantel d. Butch Miller and Luke Williams
Frank Dusek d. Steve Pardee
Rip Rogers d. King Parsons

10/25/79 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Frank Dusek defeated Steve Pardee
Roddy Piper defeated Rip Rogers
Butch Miller defeated Johnny Mantell
King Parsons defeated Luke Williams
Buddy Rose defeated Stan Stasiak to win the Northwest Title

10/26/79 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Stan Stasiak d. Buddy Rose (2/3 falls) (Roddy Piper referee)
Butch Miller and Luke Williams d. Johnny Mantel and King Parsons
Roddy Piper d. Frank Dusek
Rip Rogers d. Steve Pardee
--Sandy Barr referee--


10/27/79 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Ron Bass & Roddy Piper & Red Bastien drew Buddy Rose & Brute Miller & Luke Williams
King Parsons beat Frank Dusek dq
Buddy Rose beat Steve Pardee
Stan Stasiak beat Johnny Mantell
Dutch Savage beat Rip Rogers.

10/29/79 Coos Bay, OR - North Bend HS Gym
--Ron Bass won 9 Man, $1,000 Battle Royal--
Other participants: Dutch Savage, Luke Williams, Stan Stasiak, Butch Miller, Johnny Mantell, Rip Rogers, Steve Pardee, and Frank Dusek
Stan Stasiak d. Butch Miller DQ
Luke Williams d. King Parsons
Johnny Mantell DREW Frank Dusek
Ron Bass d. Buddy Rose

10/31/79 Seattle, WA - Seattle Center Arena
Frank Dusek DREW Yaqui Joe
King Parsons defeated Chris Colt by disqualification
Roddy Piper and Johnny Mantell defeated Butch Miller and Luke Williams
Sam Oliver Bass defeated Rip Rogers (sub Iceman Parsons)
Stan Stasiak defeated Buddy Rose

10/31/79 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Buddy Rose beat Red Bastien (Hair match)
Ron Bass beat Luke Williams
Johnny Mantell beat Rip Rogers
Brute Miller beat Steve Pardee
Stan Stasiak drew Frank Dusek.

11/1/79 Salem, OR - Grand Theater
Sam Oliver Bass defeated Luke Williams
Frank Dusek defeated King Parsons
Buddy Rose, Butch Miller and Luke Williams defeated Roddy Piper, Sam Oliver Bass and Stan Stasiak


11/2/79 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds (Agriculture Building)
Sam Oliver Bass, Roddy Piper and Stan Stasiak d. Butch Miller and Luke Williams, and Buddy Rose
King Parsons d. Rip Rogers (sub Frank Dusek)
Johnny Mantel d. Frank Dusek (sub Rip Rogers)


11/3/79 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Roddy Piper & Ron Bass beat Buddy Rose & Rip Rogers
Stan Stasiak beat Brute Miller dq
Dutch Savage drew Luke Williams
Frank Dusek beat King Parsons
Johnny Mantell drew Tony Borne.

11/8/79 Salem, OR - Grand Theater
Frank Dusek defeated Johnny Mantell
Roddy Piper defeated Luke Williams
Sam Oliver Bass defeated Butch Miller by disqualification
Stan Stasiak defeated Buddy Rose to win the Northwest Title?

11/9/79 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Butch Miller and Luke Williams d. Dutch Savage and Stan Stasiak to win the Northwest Tag Team Titles 2/3 falls
Sam Oliver Bass d. Buddy Rose
Roddy Piper d. Frank Dusek
King Parsons DREW Johnny Mantel
--Johnny Eagles referee--


11/10/79 Portland
Buddy Rose beat Stan Stasiak
Dutch Savage & Ron Bass beat Sheepherders dq
Roddy Piper beat Frank Dusek
Matt Borne drew King Parsons
Ron Bass beat Johnny Mantell.

11/14/79 Seattle, WA - Seattle Center Arena
Frank Dusek d. Johnny Mantell
Don Leo Jonathan drew Seigfried Steinke
Butch Miller d. Iceman Parsons
Ron Bass and Roddy Piper DDQ Butch Miller and Luke Williams
Stan Stasiak d. Buddy Rose (taped fist)

11/15/79 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Buddy Rose defeated Johnny Mantell
Stan Stasiak defeated Frank Dusek
Sam Oliver Bass and Roddy Piper defeated Butch Miller and Luke Williams

11/16/79 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Sam Oliver Bass and Roddy Piper d. Butch Miller and Luke Williams (2/3 falls DQ)
Stan Stasiak d. Buddy Rose
Frank Dusek d. Johnny Mantel
Dutch Savage DREW King Parsons
--Johnny Eagles referee-

11/17/79 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Buddy Rose beat Stan Stasiak to win the Northwest Title
Roddy Piper & Dutch Savage beat Sheepherders dq
Frank Dusek beat Johnny Mantell
Ron Bass beat Matt Borne
Tony Borne drew King Parsons.

11/18/79 Tacoma, WA - Bicentennial Pavillion
Buddy Rose and Butch Miller and Luke Williams d. Roddy Piper, Stan Stasiak and Sam Oliver Bass
Frank Dusek d. King Parsons
Sam Oliver Bass d. Butch Miller
Buddy Rose d. Johnny Mantel

11/19/79 Lacey, WA - St. Martin's Pavillion
Roddy Piper d. Buddy Rose DQ
Butch Miller and Luke Williams vs Steve Pardee and King Parsons
Stan Stasiak vs Sam Oliver Bass
Luke Williams vs King Parsons


11/20/79 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Stan Stasiak beat Buddy Rose
Brute Miller beat Johnny Mantell
Roddy Piper beat Luke Williams
Dutch Savage drw Ron Bass
King Parsons beat Frank Dusek dq
Matt Borne drew Jim Gagne.

11/22/79 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Frank Dusek defeated Johnny Mantell
Stan Stasiak defeated Buddy Rose
Butch Miller and Luke Williams defeated Roddy Piper and Sam Oliver Bass

11/23/79 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Roddy Piper, Stan Stasiak and Sam Oliver Bass d. Buddy Rose and Butch Miller and Luke Williams (Shag Thomas guest referee)
Butch Miller (sub Johnny Mantel) d. King Parsons
Dutch Savage d. Frank Dusek
Buddy Rose d. Johnny Mantel (not in original advertisement)

11/24/79 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Buddy Rose & Sheepherders beat Dutch Savage & Roddy Piper & Ron Bass
Matt Borne beat King Parsons
Rick Martel beat Frank Dusek
Stan Stasiak beat Jim Gagne



11/28/79 Seattle, WA - Seattle Center Arena
King Parsons (sub Yaki Joe) DREW Luke Williams
Don Leo Jonathan defeated Bull Ramos by disqualification
Butch Miller defeated Matt Borne
Rick Martel defeated Chris Colt
Sam Oliver Bass defeated Siegfried Steinke
Roddy Piper and Stan Stasiak defeated Buddy Rose and Frank Dusek

11/29/79 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Frank Dusek DREW King Parsons
Roddy Piper defeated Luke Williams
Buddy Rose defeated Sam Oliver Bass
Stan Stasiak defeated Butch Miller by disqualification
Rick Martel defeated Butch Miller

11/30/79 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Roddy Piper d. Bull Ramos (2/3 falls)
Rick Martel d. Luke Williams
Dutch Savage d. Butch Miller DQ
Buddy Rose d. Stan Stasiak (sub Sam Oliver Bass)
Sam Oliver Bass (sub Stan Stasiak) DREW Frank Dusek
--King Parsons referee--

12/1/79 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Roddy Piper & Stan Stasiak beat Sheepherders dq
Rick Martel beat Matt Borne
Ron Bass beat Frank Dusek
Buddy Rose beat Jim Gagne
Bull Ramos beat King Parsons.

12/3/79 Longview, WA - County Fairgrounds
Matt Borne d. Bull Ramos DQ
Rick Martel d. Luke Williams
Butch Miller and Luke Williams d. Stan Stasiak and Iceman Parsons
Ron Bass d. Buddy Rose

12/4/79 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Roddy Piper drew Buddy Rose
Rick Martel beat Brute Miller
Stan Staisak drew Bull Ramos
Ron Bass beat Luke Williams
Dutch Savage beat Frank Dusek
King Parsons drew Tony Borne

12/6/79 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Stan Stasiak defeated Butch Miller
Sam Oliver Bass defeated Frank Dusek
King Parsons defeated Luke Williams by disqualification
Rick Martel defeated Bull Ramos
Roddy Piper defeated Buddy Rose

12/7/79 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Roddy Piper d. Buddy Rose
Rick Martel d. Butch Miller
Stan Stasiak DREW Luke Williams
Dutch Savage d. Bull Ramos
Sam Oliver Bass d. Frank Dusek
--King Parsons referee-

12/8/79 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Rick Martel beat Bull Ramos
Sheepherders drew Stan Stasiak & Dutch Savage
Matt Borne drew King Parsons
Roddy Piper drew Frank Dusek
Ron Bass beat Buddy Rose dq
King Parsons beat Buddy Rose dq.

12/11/79 Roseburg, OR - Douglas County Fairgrounds
Roddy Piper beat Buddy Rose (Anything Goes)
Rick Martel beat Frank Dusek
Matt Borne beat Sandy Barr
King Parsons drew Ron Bass.

12/12/79 Seattle, WA - Seattle Center Arena
Buddy Rose vs Roddy Piper
Butch Miller and Luke Williams vs Rick Martel and Sam Bass
Stan Stasiak vs Frank Dusek
Don Leo Jonathan vs Chris Colt
Bull Ramos vs Dutch Savage

12/13/79 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Matt Borne defeated King Parsons
Sam Oliver Bass defeated King Parsons by disqualification (2/3)
Rick Martel and Roddy Piper defeated Sheepherders (2/3)

12/14/79 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Roddy Piper and Rick Martel d. Butch Miller and Luke Williams
Stan Stasiak d. Frank Dusek
Sam Oliver Bass d. King Parsons
Sandy Barr vs Matt Borne (Advertised, but no result listed)

12/15/79 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Roddy Piper beat Buddy Rose
Rick Martel beat Brute Miller
Chris Colt beat Eric Froelich
King Parsons beat Frank Dusek dq
Yaki Joe drew Luke Williams
Stan Stasiak drew Ron Bass.

12/16/79 Tacoma, WA - Bicentennial Pavillion
Roddy Piper d. Buddy Rose (cage)
Stan Stasiak d. Luke Williams DQ
Rick Martel d. Frank Dusek
Sam Oliver Bass d. King Parsons
Chris Colt d. Matt Borne
Yaki Joe DREW Butch Miller

12/20/79 Salem, OR - Grand Theater
Yaqui Joe defeated Frank Dusek
Stan Stasiak defeated Chris Colt
Rick Martel and Yaqui Joe defeated Butch Miller and Luke Williams
Roddy Piper defeated Buddy Rose

12/21/79 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Buddy Rose d. Roddy Piper (2/3 falls) (anything goes, no time limit)
Rick Martel and Yaki Joe (Sub Stan Stasiak) d. Butch Miller and Luke Williams (2/3 falls DQ)
Dutch Savage d. Frank Dusek
Stan Stasiak d. Chris Colt
Matt Borne vs Iceman Parsons (advertised)
--Sandy Barr Referee--

12/22/79 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Buddy Rose & Sheepherders beat Yaki Joe & Stan Stasiak & Rick Martel
Roddy Piper beat Frank Dusek
Chris Colt drew Matt Borne
King Parsons beat Brute Miller dq.


12/25/79 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Roddy Piper d. Buddy Rose (cage)
Stan Stasiak d. Frank Dusek
Don Leo Jonathan d. Butch Miller
Matt Borne d. Goldie Rogers
Chris Colt d. King Parsons
Sam Oliver Bass d. Ron Starr


12/27/79 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Roddy Piper beat Buddy Rose
Stan Stasiak & Ron Starr drew Sheepherders
Frank Dusek beat Matt Borne
Dutch Savage beat Ron Bass dq
Chris Colt drew Yaki Joe.

12/28/79 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Roddy Piper d. Buddy Rose (cage)
Dutch Savage and Stan Stasiak d. Luke Williams and Butch Miller
Yaki Joe DREW Frank Dusek
King Parsons d. Chris Colt DQ
--Sandy Barr referee--

12/29/79 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Sheepherders beat Stan Stasiak & Ron Starr
Buddy Rose beat Yaki Joe
Roddy Piper beat Frank Dusek
Ron Bass beat Matt Borne
King Parsons beat Moose Morowski dq