View single post by cman73
 Posted: Fri Feb 26th, 2021 04:22 pm
PM Quote Reply Full Topic
cman73

 

Joined: Tue Jul 12th, 2016
Location:  
Posts: 1062
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
1/2/80 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Butch Miller and Luke Williams NC Stan Stasiak and Rick Martel
Buddy Rose vs. Roddy Piper

1/3/80 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
--11 man Tournament?
Sam Oliver Bass defeated Yaqui Joe
Roddy Piper defeated Frank Dusek
Roddy Piper defeated Sam Oliver Bass to win the tournament

1/4/80 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Buddy Rose d. Stan Stasiak in the finals to face NWA World Champion Harley Race on 1/11
Frank Dusek won a Battle Royal
Entrants in Tournament: Roddy Piper, Sam Bass, Chris Colt, Buddy Rose, Stan Stasiak, Frank Dusek, Yaki Joe, Luke Williams, King Parsons, Butch Miller
--Referee Sandy Barr

1/5/80 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Buddy Rose & Brute Miller & Luke Williams & Ron Bass beat Dutch Savage & Roddy Piper & Rick Martel & Stan Stasiak
Yaki Joe beat Frank Dusek dq
Matt Borne drew King Parsons
Rick Martel beat Chris Colt.

1/8/80 Portland, OR - Sports Arena 3,000
Rick Martel beat NWA World Champion: Harley Race dq
Buddy Rose & Brute Miller & Luke Williams beat Roddy Piper & King Parsons & Matt Borne
Buddy Rose beat Matt Borne
Stan Stasiak drew Ron Bass

1/11/80 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds (Google News Archive didn't have this edition of the paper. I can only assume this match took place)
NWA World Champion: Harley Race vs Buddy Rose

1/12/80 Portland, OR - Portland Sports Arena
Rick Martel won battle royal
Rick Martel drew NWA World Champion: Harley Race
Buddy Rose & Chris Colt drew Matt Borne & King Parsons
Stan Stasiak beat Luke Williams
Brute Miller beat Yaki Joe

1/16/80 Seattle, WA - Seattle Center Arena
Buddy Rose and Sam Oliver Bass vs Roddy Puper and Rick Martel
King Parsons vs Yaki Joe
Don Leo Jonathan vs Luke Williams
Chris Colt vs Stan Stasiak
Butch Miller vs Matt Borne

1/18/80 Eugene, OR – Lane County Fairgrounds
Chris Colt vs. Frank Dusek
Buddy Rose vs. Yaqui Joe
Sam Bass vs. Roddy Piper
The Sheepherders vs. Rick Martel & Stan Stasiak

1/19/80 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Rick Martel & Roddy Piper beat Luke Williams & Brute Miller,
Buddy Rose drew Stan Stasiak,
Ron Bass beat Matt Borne,
KIng Parsons beat Frank Dusek dq,
Dutch Savage beat Chris Colt dq.

1/22/80 Roseburg, OR - Douglas County Fairgrounds
Roddy Piper beat Buddy Rose (Cage Match)
Stan Stasiak & Rick Martel beat The Sheepherders
Dutch Savage beat Chris Colt
Ron Bass beat Frank Dusek

1/24/80 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Frank Dusek defeated Sandy Barr
Chris Colt defeated Matt Borne
Roddy Piper and Rick Martel defeated Buddy Rose and Sam Oliver Bass

1/25/80 Eugene, OR – Lane County Fairgrounds
Rick Martel d. Chris Colt
Stan Stasiak d. Frank Dusek
Dutch Savage d. Sam Bass
Buddy Rose & The Sheepherders d. Rick Martel, Roddy Piper, & Stan Stasiak

1/26/80 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Rick Martel & Roddy Piper beat Brute Miller & Luke Williams dq
Buddy Rose beat Matt Borne
King Parsons drew Chris Colt
Dutch Savage beat Frank Dusek
Ron Bass drew Stan Stasiak

1/31/80 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
King Parsons defeated Chris Colt by disqualification
Luke Williams defeated Sandy Barr
Frank Dusek defeated ??? by disqualification (scheduled to have faced King Parsons)
Stan Stasiak defeated Butch Miller by disqualification
Roddy Piper and Rick Martel defeated Buddy Rose and Sam Oliver Bass (Sheepherders handcuffed to the ringpost)

2/1/80 Eugene, OR – Lane County Fairgrounds
Sam Bass vs. Frank Dusek
Chris Colt vs. Stan Stasiak
Rick Martel & Iceman Parsons vs. The Sheepherders
Boxing: Roddy Piper vs. Buddy Rose

2/2/80 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Roddy Piper & Rick Martel drew Brute Miller & LUke Williams
Buddy Rose beat Stan Stasiak
King Parsons beat Ron Bass dq
Dutch Savage drew Frank Dusek
Sandy Barr beat Chris Colt dq

2/5/80 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Buddy Rose beat King Parsons (Hair match)
Roddy Piper beat Brute Miller
Frank Dusek beat Luke Williams
King Parsons drew Tony Borne
Stan Stasiak beat Ron Bass dq
Rick Martel beat Chris Colt

2/6/80 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Frank Dusek DREW Stan Stasiak
Roddy Piper defeated Chris Colt
Sam Oliver Bass defeated King Parsons
Don Leo Jonathan defeated Buddy Rose by disqualification
Don Leo Jonathan, Rick Martel and Roddy Piper defeated Buddy Rose, Luke Williams, Butch Miller and Sam Oliver Bass (4 on 3 Handicap Match)

2/7/80 Salem, OR - Grand Theater
Sandy Barr defeated Chris Colt by disqualification
Stan Stasiak defeated Sam Oliver Bass by disqualification
Butch Miller and Luke Williams defeated Frank Dusek and King Parsons
Rick Martel d. Buddy Rose for the Northwest Title

2/8/80 Eugene, OR – Lane County Fairgrounds
Frank Dusek vs. Buddy Rose
Chris Colt vs. Stan Stasiak
Sam Bass vs. Dutch Savage
Rick Martel & Roddy Piper vs. The Sheepherders

2/9/80 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Buddy Rose beat Rick Martel to win the Northwest Title
Frank Dusek beat Luke Williams
Stan Stasiak drew Brute Miller
Roddy Piper beat Chris Colt
Don Leo Jonathan drew Ron Bass
King Parsons beat Mike Hennessy

2/13/80 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Stan Stasiak defeated Chris Colt
King Parsons vs. Mike Hennessy ended without a winner as a time limit draw
Butch Miller and Luke Williams defeated Frank Dusek and King Parsons
Don Leo Jonathan defeated Buddy Rose and Sam Oliver Bass (2 on 1 Handicap Match)

2/14/80 Bend, OR - Bend High School Gym att: 1,000
Stan Stasiak (sub for Roddy Piper) beat Buddy Rose- Chain Match
Sam Oliver Bass beat King Parsons
Rick Martel & Stan Stasiak vs. The Sheepherders

2/15/80 Eugene, OR – Lane County Fairgrounds
Frank Dusek d. Chris Colt
Buddy Rose d. Mike Hennessey
Iceman Parsons d. Sam Bass
Roddy Piper & Stan Stasiak d. The Sheepherders

2/18/80 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
King Parsons d. Mike Hennessey
Don Leo Jonathan DREW Ron Bass
Roddy Piper d. Chris Colt
Dutch Savage and Stan Stasiak d. Luke Williams and Brute Miller
Frank Dusek d. Buddy Rose

2/19/80 Roseburg, OR - Douglas County Fairgrounds
Roddy Piper beat Buddy Rose (boxing)
Stan Stasiak & King Parsons beat Luke Williams & Brute Miller
Frank Dusek beat Ron Bass
Mike Hennessy beat Chris Colt

2/21/80 Salem, OR - Grand Theater
King Parsons defeated Buddy Rose by disqualification
Roddy Piper defeated Sam Oliver Bass
Chris Colt DREW Frank Dusek
Butch Miller and Luke Williams defeated Stan Stasiak and Dutch Savage

2/22/80 Coos Bay, OR - Marshfield HS Gym
Buddy Rose vs Roddy Piper (cage)
he Sheepherders vs Stan Stasiak and Rick Martel
Chris Colt vs Dutch Savage
Mike Hennessey vs Sam Oliver Bass
--referee is King Parsons

2/23/80 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Roddy Piper & Frank Dusek beat Buddy Rose & Ron Bass dq
Brute Miller beat Mike Hennessy
Dutch Savage drew Luke Williams
Stan Stasiak beat Chris Colt
King Parsons drew Tony Borne

2/27/80 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Chris Colt DREW Mike Hennessy
Butch Miller NC Frank Dusek
Sam Oliver Bass defeated King Parsons
Luke Williams DREW Stan Stasiak
Don Leo Jonathan defeated Buddy Rose DQ

2/28/80 Salem, OR - Grand Theater
Frank Dusek defeated Sam Oliver Bass by disqualification
Mike Hennessy defeated Buddy Rose
Roddy Piper defeated Chris Colt
Dutch Savage and Stan Stasiak defeated Luke Williams and Butch Miller

2/29/80 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Roddy Piper and Stan Stasiak vs Luke Williams and Butch Miller
King Parsons vs Buddy Rose
Dutch Savage vs Sam Oliver Bass
Mike Hennessey vs Chris Colt
--Frank Dusek referee--

3/1/80 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Buddy Rose beat Frank Dusek
Roddy Piper beat Luke Williams (Hair vs Hair)
Dutch Savage beat Ron Bass dq
Stan Stasiak beat Tony Borne
Brute Miller beat King Parsons
Chris Colt drew Mike Hennessy

3/4/80 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Andre The Giant & Roddy Piper beat Buddy Rose & Brute Miller & Luke Williams (Handicap Match)
Stan Stasiak drew Ron Bass
Dutch Savage beat King Parsons
Frank Dusek beat Chris Colt
Tony Borne drew Mike Hennessy

3/7/80 Eugene, OR – Lane County Fairgrounds
Chris Colt d. Iceman Parsons
Buddy Rose d. Mike Hennessey
Frank Dusek d. Mike Miller
Dutch Savage d. Sam Bass
Andre the Giant, Roddy Piper, & Stan Stasiak d. Sam Bass, Buddy Rose, & The Sheepherders (Handicap)

3/8/80 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Andre The Giant & Roddy Piper beat Buddy Rose & Ron Bass & Brute Miller & Luke Williams (Handicap Match)
Dutch Savage beat Luke Williams dq
Don Leo Jonathan beat Tony Borne
Stan Stasiak drew King Parsons
Brute Miller beat Mike Hennessy
Frank Dusek beat Chris Colt

3/9/80 Tacoma, WA - Bicentennial Pavillion
Andre the Giant and Roddy Piper d. Buddy Rose and Sam Oliver Bass
plus more..

3/12/80 Seattle, WA - Seattle Center Arena
Andre the Giant, Roddy Piper and Don Leo Jonathan d. Buddy Rose, Butch Miller and Luke Williams
Rick Martel d. Chris Colt
King Parsons d. Sal Martino
Buddy Rose d. Mike Hennessey
Frank Dusek d. Sam Oliver Bass

3/13/80 Salem, OR - Armory
Roddy Piper defeated Dale Lewis
Frank Dusek defeated Tony Borne
Stan Stasiak defeated Sam Oliver Bass
Buddy Rose defeated Mike Hennessy
Rick Martel and Dutch Savage defeated Luke Williams and Butch Miller
André the Giant defeated Don Leo Jonathan

3/14/80 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Rick Martel and Roddy Piper d. Butch Miller and Luke Williams (2/3 falls) (Dutch Savage referee)
Steve Pardee (sub Stan Stasiak) d. Chris Colt
Buddy Rose d. Sal Martino (Sub King Parsons)
Stan Stasiak d. Jesse Barr
--Sandy Barr referee--

3/15/80 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Rick Martel & Roddy Piper beat Brute Miller & Luke Williams dq
Steve Pardee drew Mike Hennessy
Frank Dusek drew Dutch Savage
Stan Stasiak beat Chris Colt
Sal Martino beat Buddy Rose dq

3/19/80 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Roddy Piper beat Brute Miller (Hair match)
Rick Martel beat Chris Colt
Buddy Rose drew Dutch Savage
Stan Stasiak beat Mike Hennessy
Sal Martino beat Luke Williams dq
Frank Dusek drew Steve Pardee

3/20/80 Salem, OR - Grand Theater
Roddy Piper defeated Mike Hennessy
Cowboy Lang defeated Dirty Morgan
Sal Martino DREW Stan Stasiak
Dutch Savage defeated Luke Williams
Jesse Barr defeated Chris Colt
Tokyo Joe defeated Coconut Willie
Butch Miller NC Rick Martel

3/21/80 Eugene, OR – Lane County Fairgrounds
Stan Stasiak d. Steve Pardee
Little Tokyo & Butch Morgan (sub Tiny Tom) d. Coconut Willie & Cowboy Lang
Butch Miller d. Mike Hennessey
Chris Colt vs. Roddy Piper (advertised, but no result listed)
Rick Martel d. Luke Williams (2/3 falls)

3/22/80 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Luke Williams & Brute Miller beat Sal Martino & Frank Dusek
Rick Martel beat Buddy Rose to win the Northwest Title
Mike Hennessy beat Chris Colt dq
Roddy Piper beat Steve Pardee.

3/26/80 Seattle, WA - Seattle Center Arena
Rick Martel DDQ Buddy Rose
Butch Miller and Luke Williams d. Stan Stasiak and Roddy Piper
Tokyo Joe and Tiny Tom d. Cowboy Lang and Coconut Willie
Chris Colt (or Salvatore Martino) d. Frank Dusek
Jesse Barr DREW Salvatore Martino (or Chris Colt)
Mike Hennessey d. Steve Pardee

3/27/80 Salem, OR - Grand Theater
Mike Hennessy defeated Steve Pardee
Roddy Piper defeated Sal Martino
Frank Dusek defeated Stan Stasiak
Chris Colt and Buddy Rose defeated Sandy Barr and Jesse Barr
Cowboy Lang and Coconut Willie defeated Tokyo Joe and Dirty Morgan
Luke Williams and Butch Miller defeated Rick Martel and Dutch Savage (Steel Cage Match)

3/28/80 Eugene, OR – Lane County Fairgrounds
Steve Pardee, Coconut Willie, & Cowboy Lang d. Chris Colt, Bruiser Willie, & Little Tokyo
Luke Williams d. Stan Stasiak
Rick Martel d. Buddy Rose
Roddy Piper d. Butch Miller

3/29/80 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Roddy Piper & Rick Martel beat Brute Miller & Luke Williams to win the Northwest Tag Team Titles
Buddy Rose & Tokyo Joe & Dirty Dugan beat Mike hennessy & Cowboy Lang & Coconut Willie
Stan Stasiak drew Sal Martino
Chris Colt beat Steve Pardee
Tony Borne drew Frank Dusek

4/2/80 Coos Bay, OR - North Bend HS
Cowboy Lang and Coconut Willie vs Little Tokyo and Bruiser Wilson
Buddy Rose vs Sal Martino
Stan Stasiak vs Chris Colt
--Dutch Savage referee

4/3/80 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Butch Miller defeated Dutch Savage
Buddy Rose defeated Jesse Barr
Salvatore Martino defeated Mike Hennessy
Rick Martel defeated Luke Williams
Coconut Willie defeated Dirty Morgan
Chris Colt and Tokyo Joe defeated Roddy Piper and Cowboy Lang
Stan Stasiak defeated Frank Dusek

4/4/80 Eugene, OR – Lane County Fairgrounds
Mike Hennessey fought Steve Pardee to a draw
Jesse Barr d. Frank Dusek
The Sheepherders d. Rick Martel & Roddy Piper

4/5/80 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Rick Martel & Roddy Piper beat Brute Miller & Luke Williams
Buddy Rose beat Steve Pardee
Stan Stasiak drew Dutch Savage
Sal Martino beat Chris Colt
Igor Volkoff drew Mike Hennessy

4/9/80 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Chris Colt defeated Mike Hennessy
Roddy Piper and Cowboy Lang defeated Butch Miller and Tokyo Joe
Luke Williams DREW Stan Stasiak
Rick Martel defeated Buddy Rose

4/10/80 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Stan Stasiak defeated Mike Hennessy
Salvatore Martino DREW Steve Pardee
Jesse Barr defeated Tony Borne by disqualification
Roddy Piper, Jesse Barr, Cowboy Lang and Coconut Willie defeated Buddy Rose, Chris Colt, Tokyo Joe and Dirty Morgan
Rick Martel and Dutch Savage defeated Butch Miller and Luke Williams

4/11/80 Eugene, OR – Lane County Fairgrounds
Steve Pardee d. Mike Hennessey
Johnny Eagles d. Chris Colt (2/3 falls)
Rick Martel & Roddy Piper d. The Sheepherders (2/3 Falls) (Dutch Savage special referee)

4/12/80 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Buddy Rose & Brute Miller & Luke Williams beat Frank Dusek & Rick Martel & Roddy Piper
Stan Stasiak drew Sal Martino
Mike Hennessy beat Chris Colt dq
Brute Miller beat Steve Pardee.

4/13/80 Tacoma, WA - Bicentennial Pavillion
Buddy Rose d. Rick Martel
Roddy Piper and Mike Hennessey and Sal Martino d. Luke Williams, Butch Miller and Igor Volkoff
Igor Volkoff d. Mike Hennessey
Chris Colt d. Steve Pardee
Sal Martino d. Luke Williams DQ

4/14/80 Longview, WA
Luke Williams d. Steve Pardee - Piledriver
Stan Stasiak d. Salvatore Martino - Backslide
Igor Volkoff d. Mike Hennessey
Luke Williams, Butch Miller and Igor Volkoff d. Roddy Piper, STan Stasiak and Sal Martino - Miller d. Martino w/ pilderiver
Buddy Rose d. Rick Martel

4/16/80 Portland, OR - Multnomah County Expo Center 5,500
Roddy Piper beat Buddy Rose (Hair vs Hair)
Brute Miller & Luke Williams beat Stan Stasiak & Rick Martel
Sal Martino beat Chris Colt
Mike Hennessy drew Steve Pardee
Dutch Savage beat Igor Volkoff
Jesse Barr drew Tony Borne

4/17/80 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Jesse Barr DREW Salvatore Martino
Luke Williams defeated Mike Hennessy
Igor Volkoff defeated Stan Stasiak
Butch Miller defeated Steve Pardee
Roddy Piper and Rick Martel defeated Buddy Rose and Chris Colt

4/18/80 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Dutch Savage, Rick Martel & Roddy Piper vs Buddy Rose, Butch Miller and Luke Williams
Igor Volkoff vs Stan Stasiak
Chris Colt vs Steve Pardee

4/19/80 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Buddy Rose & Brute Miller & LUke Williams beat Rick Martel & Roddy Piper & Dutch Savage
Sal Martino beat Igor Volkoff dq
Chris Colt drew Jesse Barr
Steve Pardee drew Mike Hennessy

4/23/80 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Sal Martino defeated Luke Williams
Chris Colt defeated Steve Pardee
Igor Volkoff defeated Jesse Barr
Butch Miller and Luke Williams defeated Sal Martino and Mike Hennessy
Rick Martel defeated Buddy Rose by disqualification

4/24/80 Salem, OR - Grand Theater
Luke Williams defeated Steve Pardee
Butch Miller defeated Mike Hennessy
Chris Colt defeated Jesse Barr
Igor Volkoff DDQ Salvatore Martino
Buddy Rose defeated Rick Martel by disqualification

4/25/80 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Rick Martel d. Buddy Rose (2/3 falls)
Johnny Eagles vs Igor Volkoff (advertised, but no result listed)
Butch Miller d. Steve Pardee
Mike Hennessey d. Chris Colt
Sal Martino DREW Luke Williams

4/26/80 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Rick Martel beat Buddy Rose
Mike Hennessy beat Igor Volkoff dq
Luke Williams beat Mike Hennessy
Jesse Barr drew Chris Colt
Tony Borne drew Steve Pardee
Sal Martino beat Brute Miller dq

4/29/80 Roseburg, OR - Douglas County Fairgrounds
Rick Martel beat Buddy Rose dq
Mike Hennessy & Cowboy Lang beat Igor Volkoff & Little Tokyo
Butch Miller beat Steve Pardee
Sal Martino beat LUke Williams

5/1/80 Bellingham, WA
Eric Froelich drew Steve Pardee
Rick Martel d. Chris Colt
Roddy Piper d. Igor Volkoff
Gene Kiniski d. Buddy Rose
Roddy Piper won BR

5/1/80 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Mike Hennessy DREW Tony Borne
Steve Pardee defeated Igor Volkoff by disqualification
Dale Lewis defeated Chris Colt
Butch Miller, Luke Williams and Buddy Rose NC Rick Martel and Roddy Piper, Salvatore Martino

5/2/80 Eugene, OR – Lane County Fairgrounds
Igor Volkoff (sub Chris Colt) d. Mike Hennessey
Sal Martino vs Igor Volkoff (advertised)
Sal Martino (sub Johnny Eagles) & Steve Pardee DREW The Sheepherders
Buddy Rose DDQ Rick Martel DQ (2/3 falls)

5/3/80 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Brute Miller & Luke Williams drew Roddy Piper & Rick Martel
Buddy Rose beat Carl Fergie
Sal Martino beat Bobby Jaggers
Chris Colt beat Mike Hennessy
Steve Pardee drew Igor Volkoff

5/7/80 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Luke Williams vs. Steve Pardee
Butch Miller vs. Mike Hennessy
Chris Colt vs. Jesse Barr
Igor Volkoff vs. Roddy Piper
Buddy Rose vs. Rick Martel

5/8/80 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Sandy Barr defeated Steve Pardee
Igor Volkoff defeated Mike Hennessy
Ricky Hunter defeated Chris Colt
Buddy Rose, Butch Miller and Luke Williams defeated Roddy Piper, Rick Martel and Salvatore Martino

5/9/80 Eugene, OR – Lane County Fairgrounds
Steve Pardee d. Chris Colt
Butch Miller d. Mike Hennessey
Sal Martino d. Luke Williams DQ
Rick Martel & Roddy Piper d. Buddy Rose & Igor Volkoff

5/10/80 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Brute Miller & Luke Williams beat Roddy Piper & Rick Martel to win the Northwest Tag Team Titles
Steve Pardee d. Chris Colt
Salvatore Martino d. Igor Volkoff
Buddy Rose d. Mike Hennessey

5/15/80 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Salvatore Martino defeated Luke Williams
Chris Colt defeated Steve Pardee
Ricky Hunter defeated Igor Volkoff by disqualification
Buddy Rose and Butch Miller defeated Roddy Piper and Rick Martel

5/16/80 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Roddy Piper vs Buddy Rose
Rick Martel vs Igor Volkoff
Sal Martino vs Butch Miller
Ricky Hunter vs Luke Williams
Chris Colt vs Steve Pardee
--Johnny Eagles referee--

5/17/80 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Salvatore Martino d. Mike Hennessey
Igor Volkoff d. Steve Pardee

5/18/80 Tacoma, WA - Bicentennial Pavillion
Rick Martel vs Buddy Rose
Roddy Piper, Steve Pardee and Chris Colt scheduled
--Card Canceled due to Mount St. Helens

5/21/80 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Dutch Savage, Roddy Piper and Rick Martel vs Buddy Rose, Luke Williams and Butch Miller
Igor Volkoff vs Don Leo Jonathan
plus 3 more..

5/22/80 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Mike Hennessy defeated Ricky Hunter
Chris Colt defeated Johnny Eagle
Steve Pardee defeated Igor Volkoff by disqualification
Salvatore Martino defeated Luke Williams by disqualification
Rick Martel and Roddy Piper defeated Buddy Rose and Butch Miller (Street Fight)

5/23/80 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Roddy Piper vs Buddy Rose (Coal Miner's Glove)
Rick Martel vs Butch Miller
Sal Martino vs Igor Volkoff
Luke Williams vs Steve Pardee
Mike Hennessey vs Chris Colt
--Johnny Eagles referee--

5/26/80 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Buddy Rose & Luke Williams & Brute Miller beat Roddy Piper & Rick Martel & Dutch Savage
Brute Miller beat Mike Hennessy
Igor Volkoff drew Ricky Hunter
Sal Maritno beat Chris Colt
Buddy Rose beat Steve Pardee
Rick Martel beat Igor Volkoff

5/28/80 Tacoma, WA - Bicentennial Pavillion
Buddy Rose d. Rick Martel
Sal Martino d. Igor Volkoff
Butch Miller and Luke Williams d. Steve Pardee and Mike Hennessey
Roddy Piper d. Chris Colt

5/28/80 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Rick Martel & Roddy Piper beat Luke Williams & Brute Miller (Coal Miner's Glove Match)
Buddy Rose beat Stan Stasiak
Igor Volkoff beat Sal Martino
Steve Pardee beat Mike Hennessy
Chris Colt drew Tony Borne

5/29/80 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Roddy Piper won 11 Man Battle Royal (or tournament to face Rick Martel for the Northwest Title on June 5)
Semifinalists - Igor Volkoff and Ricky Hunter
First Eliminated - Chris Colt, Sandy Barr and Buddy Rose
--Tournament--
Roddy Piper defeated Mike Hennessy
Igor Volkoff defeated Steve Pardee
Butch Miller defeated Salvatore Martino
Ricky Hunter defeated Luke Williams
Roddy Piper defeated Igor Volkoff
Butch Miller defeated Ricky Hunter
Roddy Piper defeated Butch Miller to win tournament

5/30/80 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Buddy Rose won 10 Man $1,000 Battle Royal
Roddy Piper vs Butch Miller (advertised)
Butch Miller (sub Buddy Rose) d. Sal Martino
Johnny Eagles d. Buddy Rose DQ (sub Chris Colt)
Luke Williams d. Mike Hennessey (sub Steve Pardee)
Steve Pardee d. Chris Colt
Ricky Hunter (sub Mike Hennessey) d. Igor Volkoff
--Dutch Savage referee--

5/31/80 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Roddy Piper & Rick Martel beat Brute Miller & Luke Williams
Mike Hennessy drew Igor Volkoff
Steve Pardee beat Chris Colt
Dutch Savage drew Sal Martino

6/4/80 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Rick Martel and Roddy Piper d. Luke Williams and Butch Miller
Buddy Rose d. Sal Martino (sub Mike Hennessey)
Igor Volkoff d. Mike Hennessey (sub Dutch Savage)
Steve Pardee (sub Sal Martino) d. Chris Colt

6/5/80 Salem, OR - Armory
Igor Volkoff defeated Mike Hennessy
Salvatore Martino defeated Steve Pardee
Luke Williams defeated Ricky Hunter
Rick Martel defeated Roddy Piper
Butch Miller defeated Buddy Rose
Sandy Barr defeated Chris Colt

6/6/80 Eugene, OR – Lane County Fairgrounds
Sal Martino d. Mike Hennessey
Butch Miller d. Steve Pardee
Rick Martel & Roddy Piper d. Chris Colt & Igor Volkoff
Buddy Rose d. Luke Williams

6/7/80 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Buddy Rose drew Brute Miller
Rick Martel beat Igor Volkoff
Luke Williams beat Mike Hennessy
Ricky Hunter drew Sal Martino
Roddy Piper beat Chris Colt
Tony Borne drew Steve Pardee

6/8/80 Walla Walla, WA - Community College Gym
Buddy Rose vs Roddy Piper (cage)
Igor Volkoff vs Mike Hennessey
Steve Pardee vs Chris Colt
Rick Martel and Sal Martino vs Butch Miller and Luke Williams

6/10/80 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Brute Miller beat Buddy Rose
Roddy Piper & Rick Martel beat Igor Volkoff & Chris Colt
Steve Pardee drew Sal Martino
Mike Hennessy beat Tony Borne dq
Ricky Hunter drew Luke Williams

6/11/80 Madras, OR
Rick Martel vs. Buddy Rose (Cage Match)
Butch Miller & Luke Williams vs. Roddy Piper and Salvator Martino
Igor Volkoff vs. Steve Pardee
Chris Colt vs. Mike Hennessey

6/12/80 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Sandy Barr defeated Rip Rogers by disqualification
Luke Williams defeated Steve Pardee
Salvatore Martino defeated Mike Hennessy
Roddy Piper defeated Ricky Hunter
Rick Martel defeated Igor Volkoff
Butch Miller defeated Buddy Rose by disqualification

6/13/80 Eugene, OR – Lane County Fairgrounds
Steve Pardee d. Rip Rogers by DQ
Igor Volkoff d. Mike Hennessey
Rick Martel & Roddy Piper d. Chris Colt & Luke Williams
Buddy Rose d. Butch Miller

6/14/80 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Rick Martel beat Rip Rogers
Mike Hennessy drew Ricky Hunter
Brute Miller & Luke Williams won battle royal
Roddy Piper beat Chris Colt
Buddy Rose beat Steve Pardee
Brute Miller & Luke Williams beat Chris Colt & Igor Volkoff

6/18/80 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Buddy Rose and Ed Wiskoski vs Butch Miller and Luke Williams
Roddy Piper vs Gene Kiniski
Rick Martel vs Igor Volkoff
Rip Rogers vs Lee Barbella

6/19/80 Salem, OR - Armory
Salvatore Martino DREW Tony Borne
Ricky Hunter defeated Mike Hennessy
Igor Volkoff defeated Steve Pardee
Rip Rogers defeated Roddy Piper
Buddy Rose and Ed Wiskowski defeated Butch Miller and Luke Williams

6/20/80 Eugene, OR – Lane County Fairgrounds
Sal Martino d. Steve Pardee
Igor Volkoff d. Mike Hennessey
Roddy Piper d. Rip Rogers
The Sheepherders d. Buddy Rose & Ed Wiskowski
--Dutch Savage Referee--

6/21/80 Portland, OR - Sports ARena
Brute Miller beat Buddy Rose
Rip Rogers beat Roddy Piper
Steve Pardee beat Igor Volkoff dq
Sal Martino drew Ricky Hunter
Tony Borne beat Mike Hennessy

6/24/80 Albany, OR - West Albany HS
Luke Williams and Igor Volkoff vs. Rick Martel and Roddy Piper
Buddy Rose vs. Butch Miller
Cowboy Lang vs Tokyo Joe

6/26/80 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Jesse Barr DREW Rocky Dellaserra
Joe Lightfoot defeated Igor Volkoff
Luke Williams and Cowboy Lang defeated Buddy Rose and Tokyo Joe
Butch Miller NC Ed Wiskowski
Roddy Piper defeated Rip Rogers

6/27/80 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Roddy Piper and Luke Williams and Butch Miller d. Buddy Rose, Ed Wiskoski and Rip Rogers
Cowboy Lang d. Little Tokyo
Joe Lightfoot d. Igor VOlkoff
Sal Martino d. Rocky Dellaserra

6/28/80 Portland, OR - Sports ARena
Roddy Piper & Luke Williams & Brute Miller beat Buddy Rose & Ed Wiskoski & Rip Rogers
Sal Martino drew Rocky Deleserra
Tony Borne drew Joe Lightfoot
Jesse Barr drew Igor Volkoff

7/2/80 Seattle, WA - Seattle Arena
Buddy Rose and Ed Wiskoski vs Luke Williams and Butch Miller (No DQ)
plus more..

7/3/80 Salem, OR - Armory
Joe Lightfoot defeated Jesse Barr
Salvatore Martino defeated Ricky Hunter
Rick Martel defeated Rocky Dellaserra
Igor Volkoff defeated Roddy Piper
Butch Miller and Luke Williams defeated Buddy Rose and Ed Wiskowski

7/4/80 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Buddy Rose and Ed Wiskowski d. Butch Miller and Luke Williams (Coal Miner's Glove, Dutch Savage referee)
Rocky Dellaserra (sub Roddy Piper) d. Igor Volkoff (2/3 falls)
Rick Martel vs Rocky Dellaserra (advertised)
Joe Lightfoot DREW Sal Martino

7/5/80 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Brute Miller & Luke Williams beat Ed Wiskoski & Buddy Rose dq
Roddy Piper beat Igor Volkoff
Rick Martel beat Rocky Dellaserra
Joe Lightfoot drew Ricky Hunter
Jesse Barr drew Sal Martino

7/8/80 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Brute Miller & Luke Williams beat Buddy Rose & Ed Wiskoski coal Miners glove match
Roddy Piper & Joe Lightfoot beat Igor Volkoff & Rocky Dellaserra
Buddy Rose beat Jesse Barr
Ed Wiskoski beat Sal Martino.

7/10/80 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Luke Williams defeated Igor Volkoff by disqualification
Rick Martel defeated Salvatore Martino
Joe Lightfoot defeated Rocky Dellaserra
Jesse Barr DREW Ricky Hunter
Buddy Rose, Ed Wiskowski and Igor Volkoff DREW Luke Williams, Butch Miller and Roddy Piper

7/11/80 Eugene, OR – Lane County Fairgrounds
Rick Martel d. Sal Martino
Joe Lightfoot d. Rocky Dellaserra
Roddy Piper d. Igor Volkoff
The Sheepherders d. Buddy Rose & Ed Wiskowski by DQ

7/12/80 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Rick Martel beat Ed Wiskoski dq
Joe Lightfoot beat Buddy Rose dq
Roddy Piper drew Fidel Cortez
Brute Miller & Luke Williams beat Igor Volkoff & Rocky Dellaserra
Jesse Barr drew Sal Martino.

7/16/80 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Joe Lightfoot defeated Rocky Dellaserra
Igor Volkoff defeated Jesse Barr
Roddy Piper defeated Fidel Cortez
Rick Martel defeated Ricky Hunter
Buddy Rose and Ed Wiskowski defeated Butch Miller and Luke Williams

7/17/80 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Jesse Barr DREW Ricky Hunter
Buddy Rose DDQ Butch Miller
Joe Lightfoot defeated Salvatore Martino
Rick Martel defeated Rocky Dellaserra
Fidel Cortez defeated Jesse Barr
Roddy Piper, Butch Miller and Luke Williams defeated Buddy Rose, Ed Wiskowski and Igor Volkoff

7/18/80 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Butch Miller and Luke Williams vs Buddy Rose and Ed Wiskowski (Cage Match, Roddy Piper referee)
Rick Martel vs Igor Volkoff
Roddy Piper vs Rocky Dellaserra
Joe Lightfoot vs Fidel Cortez

7/19/80 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Buddy Rose & Fidel Cortez & Ed Wiskoski beat Brute Miller & Luke Williams & Johnny Boyd
Rick Martel beat Rocky Dellaserra
Joe Lightfoot drew Sal Martino
Roddy Piper beat Jesse Barr
Igor Volkoff drew Eric Emery

7/20/80 Tacoma, WA - Bicentennial Pavillion A-1,525
Buddy Rose and Ed Wiskoski d. Butch Miller and Luke Williams (loser leave town)
Rick Martel d. Fidel Cortez
Joe Lightfoot DREW Sal Martino
Roddy Piper d. Rocky Dellaserra
Jonathan Boyd d. Igor Volkoff

7/21/80 Redmond, WA - Redmond Junior High School Gymnasium
Luke Williams & Butch Miller vs. Playboy Buddy Rose & Ed Wiskoski
Igor Volkoff vs. Roddy Piper
Ricky Martel vs. Hustler Rip Rogers
Johnny Eagle vs. Joe Borbella

7/22/80 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Buddy Rose & Ed Wiskoski beat Brute Miller & Luke Williams (Hair vs Hair, Cage match)
Roddy Piper & Rick Martel beat Igor Volkoff & Fidel Cortez
Johnny Boyd beat Sal Martino
Eric Emery beat Rocky Dellaserra dq
Jesse Barr drew Joe Lightfoot

7/24/80 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Joe Lightfoot defeated Eric Embry
Johnny Boyd defeated Igor Volkoff
Jesse Barr defeated Salvatore Martino
Rick Martel defeated Rocky Dellaserra
Fidel Cortez defeated Sandy Barr
Butch Miller and Luke Williams defeated Buddy Rose and Ed Wiskowski

7/25/80 Eugene, OR – Lane County Fairgrounds
Eric Embry (sub Rocky Dellaserra) fought Joe Lightfoot to a draw
Rick Martel d. Rocky Dellaserra (sub Eric Emery)
Fidel Cortez, Buddy Rose, & Ed Wiskowski d. Roddy Piper & The Sheepherders (Dutch Savage referee)

7/26/80 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Brute Miller & Luke Williams beat Igor Volkoff & Fidel Cortez
Rick Martel beat Buddy Rose dq
Rocky Dellaserra drew Eric Emery
Roddy Piper drew Johnny Boyd
Joe Lightfoot beat Sal Martino dq
Jesse Barr beat Fidel Cortez dq

7/27/80 Sumner WA - Sumner Junior High School att: 600
Roddy Piper beat Buddy Rose- Washington Death Match
Ed Wiskoski beat Rick Martel
Sal Martino beat Rocky Dellaserra

7/29/80 Portland, OR – Sports Arena
Jesse Barr vs. Rocky Dellaserra
Eric Embry vs. Sal Martino
Joe Lightfoot vs. Igor Volkoff
Jonathan Boyd, Rick Martel, & Roddy Piper vs. Fidel Cortez, Buddy Rose, & Ed Wiskowski

7/30/80 Seattle, WA - Seattle Center Arena
Buddy Rose, Ed Wiskoski and Fidel Cortez vs Rick Martel, Roddy Piper and Jonathan Boyd
plus more..

7/31/80 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Eric Embry DREW Jesse Barr
Joe Lightfoot defeated Igor Volkoff
Rocky Dellaserra defeated Salvatore Martino
Johnny Boyd defeated Fidel Cortez by disqualification
Buddy Rose and Ed Wiskowski defeated Rick Martel and Roddy Piper by disqualification

8/1/80 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Rick Martel d. Ed Wiskowski (2/3 falls)
Roddy Piper d. Rocky Dellaserra
Eric Emery d. Fidel Cortez DQ
Joe Lightfoot d. Igor Volkoff
Jonathan Boyd vs Sal Martino (advertised, but no result)
--Dutch Savage referee--

8/2/80 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Ed Wiskoski & Buddy Rose drew Roddy Piper & Rick Martel
Eric Emery beat Igor Volkoff
Joe Lightfoot beat Fidel Cortez dq
Johnny Boyd beat Sal Martino
Jesse Barr drew Rocky Dellaserra

8/4/80 Coos Bay, OR - North Bend High School Gym
Buddy Rose and Ed Wiskowski vs Rick Martel and Roddy Piper (coal miners glove)
Joe Lightfoot vs Fidel Cortez
Rocky Dellaserra vs Jonathan Boyd
Sal Martino vs Butch Emery (Eric Embry)

8/5/80 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Roddy Piper & Rick Martel beat Ed Wiskoski & Buddy Rose to win vacant Northwest Tag Team Titles
Johnny Boyd beat Igor Volkoff
Eric Embry beat Sal Martino
Joe Lightfoot beat Rocky Dellaserra
Ricky Hunter beat Fidel Cortez dq

8/7/80 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Igor Volkoff defeated Salvatore Martino
Joe Lightfoot DREW Rocky Dellaserra
Johnny Boyd defeated Fidel Cortez
Buddy Rose and Ed Wiskowski defeated Roddy Piper and Rick Martel

8/8/80 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Rick Martel and Roddy Piper d. Buddy Rose and Ed Wiskowski
Jonathan Boyd d. Igor Volkoff (2/3 falls)
Joe Lightfoot d. Rocky Dellaserra
Eric Emery vs Fidel Cortez (advertised, but no result listed)
--Dutch Savage referee--

8/9/80 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Rick Martel beat Buddy Rose
Johnny Boyd beat Rocky Dellaserra
Roddy Piper beat Tony Borne
Eric Embry beat Igor Volkoff
Rick Oliver beat Sal Martino
Joe Lightfoot drew Fidel Cortez

8/14/80 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Fidel Cortez DREW Joe Lightfoot
Eric Embry defeated Igor Volkoff
Eric Embry defeated Rip Oliver by disqualification
Johnny Boyd defeated Rocky Dellaserra
Rick Martel and Roddy Piper defeated Buddy Rose and Ed Wiskowski

8/15/80 Albany, OR - West Albany HS
Buddy Rose and Ed Wiskowski vs. Roddy Piper and Rick Martel (Coal Miner's Glove)
plus more..
--Referee Dutch Savage--

8/16/80 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Buddy Rose beat Rick Martel to win the Northwest Title (Loser Leaves Town)
Joe Lightfoot beat Ed Wiskoski dq
Rick Oliver beat Ricky Hunter
Roddy Piper beat Igor Volkoff
Fidel Cortez drew Eric Embry
Johnny Boyd beat Rocky Dellaserra

8/18/80 Longview, WA
Rick Oliver d. Joe Lightfoot COR
Jonathan Boyd d. Fidel Cortez
Ed Wiskowski d. Rocky Dellaserra
Buddy Rose d. Eric Embry
Jonathan Boyd won BR

8/20/80 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Gene Kiniski defeated Eric Embry
Joe Lightfoot defeated Ed Wiskowski
Rip Oliver defeated Eric Froelich
Lord Jonathan Boyd defeated Rocky Dellaserra
Roddy Piper defeated Fidel Cortez
Lord Jonathan Boyd won 12 Man Battle Royal

8/21/80 Salem, OR - Grand Theater
Eric Embry DREW Rocky Dellaserra
Roddy Piper defeated Fidel Cortez
Ed Wiskowski DREW Mike Popovich
Joe Lightfoot defeated Buddy Rose by disqualification
Johnny Boyd NC Rip Oliver

8/22/80 Eugene, OR
Joe Lightfoot d. Rip Oliver
Buddy Rose d. Rocky Dellaserra
Jonathan Boyd d. Fidel Cortez
Ed Wiskowski d. Roddy Piper by countout

8/23/80 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Roddy Piper beat Ed Wiskoski dq
Johnny BOyd beat Chris Colt
Rick Oliver beat Joe Lightfoot
Eric Embry drew Rocky Dellaserra
Buddy Rose drew Mike Popovich

8/26/80 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Roddy Piper beat Ed Wiskoski (Loser Leaves Town match)
Mike Popovich beat Chris Colt
Eric Embry beat Fidel Cortez
Buddy Rose & Rick Oliver beat Johnny Boyd & Joe Lightfoot

8/28/80 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Joe Lightfoot defeated Rip Oliver
Fidel Cortez defeated Ricky Hunter
Eric Embry defeated Mike DeWitt
Eric Embry defeated Chris Colt by disqualification
Buddy Rose, Ed Wiskowski and Rip Oliver defeated Joe Lightfoot, Mike Popovich and Johnny Boyd

8/29/80 Eugene, OR – Lane County Fairgrounds
Jonathan Boyd vs. Rocky Dellaserra
Fidel Cortez vs. Joe Lightfoot
Eric Embry vs. Buddy Rose
Rip Oliver vs. Stan Stasiak
Roddy Piper vs. Ed Wiskowski

8/30/80 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Mike Popovich won battle royal
Mike Popovich beat Ed Wiskoski
Buddy Rose drew Stan Stasiak
Rick Oliver beat Ricky Hunter
Joe Lightfoot beat Chris Colt
Eric Embry beat Fidel Cortez dq
Johnny Boyd beat Rocky Dellaserra

8/31/80 Florence, OR – Sluslaw Middle School Gym
Buddy Rose & Ed Wiskowski vs. The Sheepherders
Rick Martel vs Igor Voloff
Roddy Piper vs Joe Barbella (?) maybe Rocky Dellaserra

9/1/80 Longview, WA - County Fairgrounds
Fidel Cortez d. Ricky Hunter - sleeper
Mike Popovich d. Rick Oliver DQ
Joe Lightfoot d. Chris Colt - abdominal stretch
Eric Embry drew Rocky Dellaserra
Buddy Rose and Ed Wiskowski d. Mike Popovich (sub Roddy Piper) and Jonathan Boyd

9/4/80 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Fidel Cortez defeated Joe Lightfoot
Eric Embry DREW Rocky Dellaserra
Mike Popovich defeated Chris Colt
Johnny Boyd defeated Rip Oliver by disqualification
Roddy Piper defeated Buddy Rose

9/5/80 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Mike Popovich d. Buddy Rose (2/3 falls)
Roddy Piper d. Fidel Cortez
Rip Oliver d. Jonathan Boyd
Joe Lightfoot d. Rocky Dellaserra

9/6/80 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Buddy Rose & Rip Oliver beat Roddy Piper & Mike Popovich
Johnny Boyd beat Fidel Cortez
Ricky Hunter drew Eric Embry
Dave Kochen beat Rocky Dellaserra
Joe Lightfoot beat Chris Colt

9/10/80 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Dave Kochen DREW Rocky Dellaserra
Rip Oliver defeated Roddy Piper
Joe Lightfoot defeated Eric Embry
Mike Popovich defeated Ricky Hunter
Gene Kiniski defeated Fidel Cortez
Lord Jonathan Boyd defeated Buddy Rose

9/11/80 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Dave Kochen DREW Joe Lightfoot
Eric Embry defeated Rocky Dellaserra by disqualification
Johnny Boyd and Mike Popovich defeated Rip Oliver and Fidel Cortez
Roddy Piper defeated Buddy Rose

9/12/80 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Roddy Piper and Mike Popovich d. Buddy Rose (sub Fidel Cortez) and Rip Oliver (2/3 falls)
Jonathan Boyd d. Rocky Dellaserra
Joe Lightfoot d. Fidel Cortez
Eric Emery DREW Dave Kochen

9/13/80 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Roddy Piper beat Buddy Rose to win the Northwest Title
Johnny Boyd drew Rip Oliver
Mike Popovich beat Rocky Dellaserra
Fidel Cortez beat Joe Lightfoot
Dave Kochen drew Eric Embry

9/16/80 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Buddy Rose drew Roddy Piper
Mike Popovich & Johnny Boyd beat Rick Oliver & Fidel Cortez
Gene Kiniski beat Eric Embry
Joe Lightfoot beat Al Tomko dq
Rocky Dellaserra drew Dave Kochen

9/18/80 Salem, OR - Armory
Roddy Piper & Mike Popovich & Johnny Boyd beat Buddy Rose & Rip Oliver & Fidel Cortez
Mike Popovich beat Eric Embry
Joe Lightfoot beat Fidel Cortez dq
Rip Oliver beat Dave Kochen
Johnny Boyd beat Rocky Dellaserra

9/19/80 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Buddy Rose & Rip Oliver & Fidel Cortez beat Roddy Piper & Johnny Boyd & Mike Popovich
Rocky Dellaserra beat Dave Kochen
Joe Lightfoot beat Eric Embry
--Dutch Savage referee--

9/20/80 Portland, OR - Multnomah County Expo Center
Buddy Rose beat Roddy Piper to win Northwest Title (Loser Leaves Town)
Mike Popovich & Johnny Boyd beat Rip Oliver & Fidel Cortez dq
Ricky Hunter drew Joe Lightfoot
Eric Embry drew Rocky Dellaserra
Gene Kiniski beat Dave Kochen

9/24/80 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Rip Oliver defeated Ricky Hunter
Dave Kochen DREW Joe Lightfoot
Eric Embry defeated Rocky Dellaserra
Rip Oliver and Buddy Rose defeated Gene Kiniski and Mike Popovich
Lord Jonathan Boyd defeated Fidel Cortez (Kangaroo Death Match)

9/25/80 Salem, OR - Armory
Rick Oliver & Fidel Cortez beat Johnny Boyd & Mike Popovich
Eric Embry beat Buddy Rose dq
Rocky Dellaserra beat Dave Kochen
Joe Lightfoot beat Igor Volkoff

9/26/80 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Mike Popovich & Johnny Boyd beat Fidel Cortez & Rip Oliver
Buddy Rose beat Eric Embry
Rocky Dellaserra beat Ricky Hunter
Joe Lightfoot drew Dave Kochen

9/29/80 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Mike Popovich beat Fidel Cortez dq
Rip Oliver beat Eric Embry
Dave Kochen beat Igor Volkoff
Johnny Boyd beat Rocky Dellaserra
Joe Lightfoot beat Buddy Rose dq
Ricky Hunter drew Igor Volkoff

10/2/80 Coos Bay, OR - Marshfield HS Gym
Jonathan Boyd, Mike Popovich and Jay Youngblood vs Buddy Rose, Rip Oliver and Fidel Cortez
Hans Schroeder vs Joe Lightfoot
Rocky Dellaserra vs Dave Kochen

10/3/80 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Rip Oliver & Fidel Cortez beat Mike Popovich & Johnny Boyd
Joe Lightfoot beat Buddy Rose dq
Eric Embry beat Rocky Dellaserra
--advertised--
Dave Kochen vs Rocky Dellaserra
Ricky Hunter vs Eric Emery

10/4/80 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Buddy Rose & Rip Oliver & Fidel Cortez drew Mike Popovich & Johnny Boyd & Joe Lightfoot
Ricky Hunter drew Rocky Dellaserra
Eric Embry beat Gene Kiniski dq
Rocky Montero drew Dave Kochen

10/8/80 Seattle, WA - Center Arena A-951
Rick Oliver & Fidel Cortez beat Johnny Boyd & Mike Popovich
Eric Embry beat Ricky Hunter
Joe Lightfoot beat Rocky Dellaserra
Mike Popovich beat Rick Oliver
Buddy Rose d. Gene Kiniski

10/9/80 Salem, OR - Armory
Rocky Montero beat Buddy Rose
Rip Oliver & Fidel Cortez beat Joe Lightfoot & Eric Embry
Rocky Dellaserra beat Sandy Barr
Joe Lightfoot beat Rip Oliver
Eric Embry drew Fidel Cortez

10/10/80 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Johnny Boyd beat Buddy Rose (Texas Death Match)
Mike Popovich beat Rocky Dellaserra
Rip Oliver & Fidel Cortez beat Joe Lightfoot & Eric Embry

10/11/80 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Mike Popovich beat Rip Oliver
Johnny Boyd beat Buddy Rose
Eric Embry drew Joe Lightfoot
Jay Youngblood beat Rocky Dellaserra
Fidel Cortez drew Terry Gibbs

10/13/80 Longview, WA
Rick Oliver d. Eric Embry
Jay Youngblood d. Rocky Dellaserra
Joe Lightfoot d. Fidel Cortez
Buddy Rose and Rick Oliver d. Jonathan Boyd and Mike Popovich (Coal Miner's Glove, Texas Tornado)

10/14/80 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Buddy Rose beat Mike Popovich (hair match)
Jay Youngblood & Joe Lightfoot beat Rip Oliver & Fidel Cortez
Eric Embry beat Rocky Deleserra dq
Johnny Boyd drew Terry Gibbs

10/16/80 Salem, OR - Armory
Rocky Montero beat Buddy Rose
Jay Youngblood & Joe Lightfoot beat Rip Oliver & Fidel Cortez
Eric Embry beat Rocky Dellaserra dq

10/17/80 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Buddy Rose d. Jonathan Boyd DQ (hit referee Dutch Savage)
Jay Youngblood and Joe Lightfoot d. Rip Oliver and Fidel Cortez (2/3 falls)
Eric Emery (sub Terry Gibbs) d. Rocky Dellaserra
--Dutch Savage referee--

10/18/80 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Jay Youngblood & Joe Lightfoot drew Fidel Cortez & Rip Oliver
Eric Embry drew Tony Borne
Buddy Rose beat Ricky Hunter
Siva Afi beat Rocky Dellaserra
Terry Gibbs drew Johnny Boyd

10/22/80 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Siva Afi defeated Rocky Dellaserra
Jay Youngblood defeated Fidel Cortez
Joe Lightfoot defeated Ricky Hunter
Buddy Rose defeated Eric Embry
Jay Youngblood, Lord Jonathan Boyd and Mike Popovich (Sub Gene Kiniski) defeated Buddy Rose, Rip Oliver and Fidel Cortez

10/23/80 Salem, OR - Armory
Rip Oliver & Fidel Cortez beat Jay Youngblood & Joe Lightfoot
Rocky Montero drew Buddy Rose
Siva Afi beat Rocky Dellaserra
Eric Embry beat Tiny Anderson

10/24/80 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Buddy Rose beat Jonathan Boyd (2/3 falls)
Jay Youngblood beat Fidel Cortez (2 falls to 0)
Rip Oliver beat Joe Lightfoot
Siva Afi beat Rocky Dellaserra

10/25/80 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Jay Youngblood & Joe Lightfoot beat Rip Oliver & Fidel Cortez to win the Northwest Tag Team Titles
Johnny Boyd beat Buddy Rose dq
Destroyer beat Eric Embry
Siva Afi beat Rocky Dellaserra

10/29/80 Medford, OR
Buddy Rose beat Johnny Boyd
Jay Youngblood beat Fidel Cortez
Destroyer drew Joe Lightfoot
Siva Afi beat Rocky Dellaserra
Rip Oliver beat Eric Embry

10/30/80 Salem, OR - Armory
Rocky Montero beat Buddy Rose (first blood match)
Jay Youngblood & Joe Lightfoot beat Fidel Cortez & Rip Oliver
Destroyer beat Eric Embry
Siva Afi beat Tiny Anderson
Rocky Dellaserra drew Sandy Barr

10/31/80 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Jay Youngblood won 8 man battle royal
Buddy Rose beat Siva Afi
Jay Youngblood beat Destroyer
Rip Oliver beat Rocky Dellaserra
Joe Lightfoot beat Fidel Cortez

11/1/80 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Johnny Boyd beat Buddy Rose dq
Jay Youngblood & Joe Lightfoot beat Rip Oliver & Fidel Cortez
Destroyer beat Ricky Hunter
Siva Afi beat Tiny Anderson
Eric Embry drew Rocky Dellaserra

11/5/80 Seattle, WA - Seattle Center Arena
Buddy Rose beat Johnny Boyd
Fidel Cortez & Rip Oliver beat Jay Youngblood & Joe Lightfoot
Fidel Cortez beat Ricky Hunter
Destroyer beat Eric Embry
Siva Afi beat Rocky Dellaserra.

11/6/80 Salem, OR - Armory
Buddy Rose beat Rocky Montero
Rip Oliver & Fidel Cortez & Destroyer beat Siva Afi & Joe Lightfoot & Jay Youngblood
Joe Lightfoot beat Rocky Dellaserra
Siva Afi beat Fidel Cortez
Eric Embry beat Tiny Anderson.

11/7/80 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Jay Youngblood & Joe Lightfoot beat Rip Oliver & Buddy Rose dq
Destroyer beat Rocky Dellaserra
Johnny Boyd beat Fidel Cortez
Eric Emery drew Siva Afi.

11/8/80 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Buddy Rose & Rip Oliver beat Jay Youngblood & Joe Lightfoot
Johnny Boyd beat Fidel Cortez
Siva Afi beat Rocky Dellaserra
Destroyer beat Eric Embry
Buzz Sawyer beat Tiny Anderson.

11/10/80 Longview, WA - Lower Columbia College Gym
Siva Afi d. Rocky Dellaserra
Buzz Sawyer d. Fidel Cortez (sub Eric Embry)
Jay Youngblood d. Rick Oliver DQ
The Destroyer d. Joe Lightfoot
Buddy Rose d. Jonathan Boyd COR

11/11/80 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Johnny Boyd beat Buddy Rose (Cage Match)
Rip Oliver beat Joe Lightfoot
Jay Youngblood drew The Destroyer
Buzz Sawyer beat Fidel Cortez
Eric Embry drew Rocky Dellaserra
Siva Afi beat Tiny Anderson.

11/12/80 Halsey, OR - Central Linn HS
Eric Embry vs. Ricky Hunter
Rocky Dellaserra vs. Terry Gibbs
Fidel Cortez and Rip Oliver vs. Jay Youngblood and Joe Lightfoot
Buddy Rose vs. Johnny Boyd (Australian Death Match)

11/13/80 Salem, OR - Armory
Buddy Rose & Rip Oliver beat Jay Youngblood & Joe Lightfoot
Rocky Montero drew Destroyer
Buzz Sawyer beat Rocky Dellaserra
Eric Embry drew Fidel Cortez
Siva Afi beat Tiny Anderson.

11/14/80 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Johnny Boyd & Jay Youngblood & Joe Lightfoot beat Buddy Rose & Rip Oliver & The Destroyer (2/3 falls)
Buzz Sawyer beat Rocky Dellaserra
Siva Afi beat Fidel Cortez.

11/18/80 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Jay Youngblood & Joe Lightfoot drew Buddy Rose & Rip Oliver
Johnny Boyd drew Destroyer
Eric Embry beat Tiny Adnerson dq
Buzz Sawyer beat Rocky Dellaserra
Siva Afi beat Fidel Cortez.

11/19/80 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Buzz Sawyer defeated Rocky Dellaserra
The Destroyer defeated Eric Embry
Billy the Kid and Tokyo Joe defeated Cowboy Lang and Lone Eagle
Siva Afi defeated Gene Kiniski
Jay Youngblood and Joe Lightfoot defeated Rip Oliver and Fidel Cortez
Buddy Rose defeated Lord Jonathan Boyd (Washington State Death Match)

11/20/80 Salem, OR - Armory
Jay Youngblood & Joe Lightfoot beat Buddy Rose & Rip Oliver
Buzz Sawyer beat Destroyer dq
Siva Afi drew Fidel Cortez
Eric Embry drew Tiny Anderson.

11/21/80 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Rip Oliver & Destroyer beat Jay Youngblood & Joe Lightfoot (2/3 falls)
Cowboy Lang and Lone Eagle d. Little Tokyo and Billy the Kid
Buzz Sawyer beat Fidel Cortez
Siva Afi beat Rocky Dellaserra dq.

11/22/80 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Johnny Boyd & Jay Youngblood & Joe Lightfoot & Buzz Sawyer beat Buddy Rose & Destroyer & Rip Oliver & Fidel Cortez
Siva Afi beat Tiny Anderson
Jay Youngblood beat Rocky Dellaserra.

11/23/80 Elma, WA

11/24/80 Grandview, WA

11/25/80 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Johnny Boyd beat Buddy Rose dq
Fidel Cortez beat Rip Oliver dq
Jay Youngblood & Joe Lightfoot beat Destroyer & Rocky Dellaserra
Buzz Sawyer beat Tiny Anderson
Eric Embry drew Siva Afi.

11/26/80 Medford, OR

11/27/80 Salem, OR - Armory
Fidel Cortez & Cowboy Lang won battle royal
Ricky Hunter beat Rocky Dellaserra
Eric Embry beat Norman Charles III
Jay Youngblood beat Tiny Anderson
Siva Afi beat Rip Oliver
Mike Popovich beat Fidel Cortez
Joe Lightfoot drew Buddy Rose
Buzz Sawyer drew Destroyer.

11/28/80 Albany, OR - South Albany HS
Rocky Dellaserra vs. Siva Afi
Tokyo Joe and Billy the Kid vs. Cowboy Lang and Little Beaver
Buddy Rose vs. Johnny Boyd

11/28/80 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Jay Youngblood and Joe Lightfoot vs Rip Oliver and The Destroyer
Fidel Cortez vs Ricky Hunter
Buzz Sawyer vs Jimmy Afa
--Sandy Barr referee--

11/29/80 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Jay Youngblood & Joe Lightfoot beat Buddy Rose & Rip Oliver dq
Buzz Sawyer beat Rocky Dellaserra
Siva Afi beat Eric Embry
Destroyer beat Fidel Cortez dq
Johnny Boyd beat Tiny Anderson.

11/30/80 La Grande, OR

12/03/80 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Buddy Rose, Rip Oliver, Gene Kiniski and The Destroyer vs. Jay Youngblood, Siva Afi, Lord Jonathan Boyd and Buzz Sawyer

12/4/80 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Fidel Cortez beat Rip Oliver dq
Buzz Sawyer beat Mike Popovich
Eric Embry beat Tiny Anderson.
Eric Embry and Lone Eagle d. Tiny Anderson and Tokyo Joe
Tokyo Joe d. Lone Eagle

12/5/80 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Destroyer & Rip Oliver beat Jay Youngblood & Joe Lightfoot
Eric Emery beat Rocky Dellaserra
Siva Afi drew Buzz Sawyer.

12/6/80 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Destroyer & Rip Oliver & Buddy Rose beat Jay Youngblood & Joe Lightfoot & Fidel Cortez
Siva Afi beat Tiny Anderson
Buzz Sawyer drew Johnny Boyd
Eric Embry beat Rocky Dellaserra dq.

12/8/80 Longview, WA - Myklebust Gym
Buddy Rose vs Jay Youngblood
Buzz Sawyer vs Rip Oliver
The Destroyer vs Siva Afi
Lone Eagle and Cowboy Lang vs Tokyo Joe and Billy the Kid

12/9/80 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Jay Youngblood & Joe Lightfoot & Buzz Sawyer & Fidel Cortez beat Ed Wiskoski & Destroyer & Buddy Rose & Rip Oliver
Ed Wiskoski beat Eric Embry
Johnny Boyd beat Tiny Anderson
Siva Afi beat Rocky Dellaserra
Destroyer beat Ricky Hunter.

12/11/80 Salem, OR - Armory
Fidel Cortez beat Rip Oliver
Buzz Sawyer beat Destroyer dq
Joe Lightfoot drew Mike Popovich
Jay Youngblood beat Tiny Anderson

12/12/80 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Destroyer beat Joe Lightfoot (Apache Strap match)
Jay Youngblood beat Rick Oliver
Buzz Sawyer beat Fidel Cortez
Siva Afi drew Ricky Hunter

12/12/80 Coos Bay, OR - Marhsfield HS Gym
Lone Eagle and Cowboy Lang vs Little Tokyo and Billy the Kid
Jonathan Boyd vs Buddy Rose
Eric Emery vs Rocky Dellaserra
--referee Dutch Savage

12/13/80 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Jay Youngblood beat Rip Oliver dq
Buzz Sawyer beat Tiny Anderson
Eric Embry drew Fidel Cortez
Destroyer beat Joe Lightfoot
Siva Afi beat Rocky Dellaserra
Johnny Boyd & Lone Eagle & Cowboy Lang beat Buddy Rose & Tokyo Joe & Billy The Kid

12/19/80 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Jay Youngblood d. Buddy Rose (2/3 falls)
Jonathan Boyd d. Rip Oliver
Buzz Sawyer d. Eric Emery
Johnny Eagles d. Fidel Cortez

12/20/80 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Buzz Sawyer won battle royal
Siva Afi & Jay Youngblood drew Ed Wiskoski & Destroyer
Buddy Rose beat Fidel Cortez
Rick Oliver beat Eric Embry
Matt Borne beat Tiny Anderson
Buzz Sawyer beat Rocky Dellaserra
Johnny Boyd beat Tiny Anderson

12/21/80 Seattle, WA - Center Arena A-1,282
Buddy Rose d. Jonathan Boyd
Jay Youngblood and Joe Lightfoot d. Rip Oliver and Fidel Cortez
Siva Afi d. Gene Kiniski
Billy the Kid and Tokyo Joe d. Cowboy Lane and Lone Eagle
The Destroyer d. Eric Embry
Buzz Sawyer d. Rocky Dellaserra

12/25/80 Seattle, WA - Seattle Center Arena
Matt Borne defeated Rocky Dellaserra
Kelly Kiniski defeated Tiny Anderson
Siva Afi defeated Rip Oliver by disqualification
The Destroyer defeated Ricky Hunter
Gene Kiniski defeated Fidel Cortez
Jay Youngblood, Buzz Sawyer and Lord Jonathan Boyd defeated The Destroyer, Buddy Rose and Rip Oliver (cage)

12/26/80 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Jonathan Boyd vs Buddy Rose (Oregon Death match, winner is who has the most falls in 20 minutes)
Johnny Eagles vs Ed Wiskowski
Jimmy Afa vs Tiny Anderson
Matt Borne vs Rocky Dellaserra

12/27/80 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Jay Youngblood beat Buddy Rose to win the Northwest Title
Destroyer beat Fidel Cortez
Johnny Boyd drew Rip Oliver
Ed Wiskoski drew Siva Afi
Buzz Sawyer beat Tiny Anderson
Matt Borne beat Rocky Dellaserra
Igor Volkoff drew Ricky Hunter