View single post by cman73
 Posted: Mon Mar 1st, 2021 03:53 pm
PM Quote Reply Full Topic
cman73

 

Joined: Tue Jul 12th, 2016
Location:  
Posts: 1062
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
1/1/81 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Destroyer (David Patterson) won battle royal
Jay Youngblood beat Buddy Rose to win Salem City Title
Buddy Rose beat Matt Borne
Jay Youngblood beat Ed Wiskwoski
Destroyer beat Siva Afi
Buzz Sawyer beat Chris Colt
Jay Youngblood beat Destroyer dq
Buddy Rose beat Buzz Sawyer
Mike Allen beat Chris Colt.

1/2/81 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Jay Youngblood beat Buddy Rose dq (2/3 falls DQ)
Johnny Boyd beat Ed Wiskoski
Buzz Sawyer beat Rip Oliver
Matt Borne drew Destroyer.

1/3/81 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Jay Youngblood beat Buddy Rose dq
Jay Youngblood Sr (Ricky Romero) beat Chris Colt
Buzz Sawyer drew Ed Wiskoski
Rip Oliver beat Siva Afi
Destroyer drew Joe Lightfoot
Matt Borne beat Mike Allen
Johnny Boyd beat Igor VOlkoff.

1/5/81 Longview, WA - Truman Myklebust gymnasium
Buddy Rose d. Jay Yongblood to win the Northwest Title (anything goes match )

1/6/81 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Buddy Rose beat Jay Youngblood
Jay Youngblood Sr & Joe Lightfoot beat Destroyer & Rip Oliver dq
Siva Afi drew Johnny Boyd
Matt Borne beat Tonga
Buzz Sawyer beat Igor Volkoff.


1/7/81 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Jay Youngblood d. Buddy Rose to win the Northwest Title
Jonathan Boyd vs Rip Oliver (Kangaroo Death Match)
Buzz Sawyer vs The Destroyer


1/8/81 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Jay Youngblood beat Buddy Rose
Joe Lightfoot beat Destroyer dq
Ricky Romero beat Igor Volkoff
Buzz Sawyer beat Rip Oliver dq
Mike Allen beat Tonga dq
Siva Afi drew Matt Borne.

1/9/81 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds - Attendance: 1,000
Jay Youngblood beat Buddy Rose (2/3 falls)
Joe Lightfoot & Ricky Romero (Jay Youngblood, Sr.) beat Rip Oliver & Destroyer (2/3 falls)
Johnny Boyd beat Igor Volkoff
Buzz Sawyer beat Tonga.

1/10/81 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Jay Youngblood & Joe Lightfoot & Ricky Romero beat Buddy Rose & Destroyer & Rip Oliver
Buzz Sawyer beat Tonga
Johnny Boyd beat Igor Volkoff
Tony Borne beat Mike Allen
Siva Afi drew Matt Borne.

1/14/81 Medford, OR
Johnny Boyd beat Destroyer
Joe Lightfoot beat Igor Volkoff
Siva Afi beat Tonga
Johnny Eagle drew Buzz Sawyer.

1/15/81 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Rip Oliver & Destroyer beat Jay Youngblood JR & SR
Joe Lightfoot drew Igor Volkoff
Siva Afi drew Mike Popovich
Buzz Sawyer beat Tonga
Matt Borne beat Mike Allen.

1/16/81 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Jay Youngblood, Jay Youngblood, Sr. (Ricky Romero) and Joe Lightfoot vs Rip Oliver, The Destroyer and Igor Volkoff
Jimmy Afa vs Tonga
Buzz Sawyer vs Jonathan Boyd
Johnny Eagles vs Matt Borne
--referee Ricky Hunter--
--note Buddy Rose was suspended for throwing belt in the river

1/17/81 Portland
Destroyer & Rip Oliver beat Jay Youngblood & Joe Lightfoot to win the Northwest Tag Team Titles
Johnny Boyd drew Ricky Romero
Matt Borne beat Mike Allen
Siva Afi beat Igor Volkoff
Buzz Sawyer beat Tonga.

1/21/81 Seattle, WA - Seattle Center Arena
Siva Afi d. Mike Allen
Joe Lightfoot d. Ricky Hunter
Jonathan Boyd d. Tonga John
Buzz Sawyer d. Gene Kiniski
Matt Borne d. Igor Volkoff
Jay Youngblood and Chief Youngblood (Ricky Romero?) d. The Destroyer and Rick Oliver


1/22/81 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Jay Youngblood & Jay Youngblood Sr & Joe Lightfoot beat Destroyer & Rip Oliver & Igor Volkoff
Sandy Barr drew Siva Afi
Matt Borne & Buzz Sawyer beat Tonga & Mike Allen
Matt Borne beat Tonga
Buzz Sawyer beat Mike Allen.

1/23/81 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds (Capacity Crowd)
Johnny Boyd beat Rip Oliver
Jay Youngblood & Jay Youngblood Sr beat Igor Volkoff & Destroyer
Joe Lightfoot beat Siva Afi
Matt Borne drew Buzz Sawyer

1/24/81 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Buddy Rose beat Jay Youngblood
Jay Youngblood Sr & Joe Lightfoot beat Rip Oliver & Destroyer dq
Johnny Boyd beat Tonga
Matt Borne drew Siva Afi
Buzz Sawyer beat Igor Volkoff

1/27/81 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Johnny Boyd beat Destroyer
Buzz Sawyer beat Gene Kiniski
Jay Youngblood & Joe Lightfoot drew Buddy Rose & Rip Oliver
Ricky Romero beat Igor Volkoff
Matt Borne beat Tonga
Siva Afi drew Ricky Hunter

1/29/81 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Rip Oliver & Destroyer beat Jay Youngblood JR & SR
Igor Volkoff beat Mike Allen
Buzz Sawyer drew Matt Borne
Siva Afi beat Tonga
Ricky Hunter drew Sandy Barr
Joe Lightfoot beat Buddy Rose dq

1/30/81 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Buddy Rose beat Jay Youngblood (2/3 falls)
Ricky Romero & Joe Lightfoot beat Rip Oliver & Destroyer
Johnny Boyd beat Igor Volkoff
Buzz Sawyer beat Tonga

1/31/81 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Jay Youngblood & Jay Youngblood Sr beat Rip Oliver & Buddy Rose dq
Buzz Sawyer beat Terry Allen
Destroyer beat Ricky Hunter
Matt Borne drew Siva Afi
Joe Lightfoot beat Igor Volkoff.


2/2/81 Longview, WA - LCC
Jay Youngblood and Buzz Sawyer d. Buddy Rose and Rip Oliver
Jonathan Boyd d. The Destroyer (Kangaroo Death Match)
Matt Borne d. Tonga John
Buzz Sawyer d. Igor Volkoff

2/4/81 Medford, OR
Buddy Rose beat Johnny Boyd
Buzz Sawyer beat Tonga
Rip Oliver drew Matt Borne
Joe Lightfoot beat The Destroyer dq

2/5/81 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Jay Youngblood drew Buddy Rose
Matt Borne & Buzz Sawyer drew Rip Oliver & Destroyer
Joe Lightfoot beat Tonga
Mike Popovich drew Siva Afi
Sandy Barr beat Mike Allen.

2/6/81 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Buddy Rose drew Jay Youngblood
Rip Oliver beat Matt Borne
Buzz Sawyer beat Igor Volkoff
Destroyer beat Siva Afi
Johnny Boyd beat Tonga.

2/7/81 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Jay Youngblood beat Rip Oliver dq
Igor Volkoff drew Terry Allen
Johnny Boyd drew Siva Afi
Matt Borne & BUzz Sawyer drew Buddy Rose & Destroyer
Joe Lightfoot beat Tonga

2/11/81 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Buddy Rose & Destroyer & Rip Oliver beat Jay Youngblood & Joe Lightfoot & Buzz Sawyer
Joe Lightfoot beat Destroyer
Matt Borne beat Kelly Kiniski
Gene Kiniski beat Terry Allen
Buzz Sawyer beat Tonga
Johnny Boyd beat Igor Volkoff

2/12/81 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Strap match
Jay Youngblood beat Buddy Rose
Terry Allen beat Mike Allen
Terry Allen drew Mike Popovich
Joe Lightfoot beat Tonga
Matt Borne & Buzz Sawyer drew Destroyer & Rip Oliver.

2/13/81 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds (Sellout Crowd)
Jay Youngblood beat Buddy Rose (2/3 falls)
Rip Oliver beat Johnny Boyd
Joe Lightfoot beat Destroyer.

2/14/81 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Jay Youngblood beat Rip Oliver
Buddy Rose drew Buzz Sawyer
Johnny Boyd beat Tonga
Matt Borne beat Igor Volkoff
Siva Afi drew Terry Allen
Joe Lightfoot beat Destroyer dq

2/18/81 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Buzz Sawyer & Dutch Savage & Jay Youngblood beat Buddy Rose & Rip Oliver & Destroyer
Johnny Boyd beat Gene Kiniski
Matt Borne beat Tonga
Rip Oliver beat Kelly Kiniski
Joe Lightfoot beat Terry Allen
Siva Afi beat Igor Volkoff.

2/19/81 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Jay Youngblood beat Buddy Rose dq
Siva Afi beat Tonga dq
Joe Lightfoot drew Igor Volkoff
Buzz Sawyer & Matt Borne beat Destroyer & Rip Oliver

2/20/81 Coos Bay, OR - North Bend HS Gym
Jonathan Boyd vs Buddy Rose (Oregon Death Match) (20 minutes, man with most falls wins)
Joe Lightfood and Jay Youngblood vs Rip Oliver and The Destroyer
Buzz Sawyer vs The Great Tonga
Siva Afi vs Igor Volkoff

2/21/81 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Jay Youngblood & Joe Lightfoot beat Destroyer & Rip Oliver dq
Buddy Rose beat Siva Afi
Johnny Boyd beat Moose Morowski dq
Buzz Sawyer & Matt Borne beat Gene Kiniski & Igor Volkoff
Terry Allen beat Tonga

2/23/81 Albany, OR - South Albany HS
--8 Man Battle Royal--
Featuring: André the Giant, Destroyer, Gene Kiniski, Igor Volkoff, Joe Lightfoot, Johnny Boyd, Siva Afi, Tonga
plus more...

2/24/81 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Andre The Giant won battle royal
Andre The Giant & Matt Borne & Buzz Sawyer beat Gene Kiniski & Rip Oliver & Moose Morowski
Tony Borne drew Siva Afi
Johnny Boyd beat Tonga
Terry Allen drew Kelly Kiniski

2/25/81 Medford, OR
Andre The Giant & Jay Youngblood & Joe Lightfoot beat Buddy Rose & Destroyer & Rip Oliver
Buzz Sawyer beat Tonga
Johnny Boyd beat Igor Volkoff
Matt Borne drew Siva Afi

2/26/81 Salem, OR - South Salem High School
Andre The Giant beat Buddy Rose
Matt Borne & Buzz Sawyer beat Destroyer & Rip Oliver dq
Sandy Barr beat Eric Froelich
Tony Borne drew Kurt Von Steiger
Joe Lightfoot beat Fidel Cortez
Terry Allen beat Tonga dq
Siva Afi drew Igor Volkoff

2/27/81 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Andre The Giant & Jay Youngblood & Joe Lightfoot beat Buddy Rose & Rip Oliver & Destroyer
Buzz Sawyer beat Siva Afi
Johnny Boyd beat Igor Volkoff
Matt Borne beat Tonga

2/28/81 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Andre The Giant beat Buddy Rose
Destroyer & Rip Oliver beat Jay Youngblood & Joe Lightfoot
Johnny Boyd beat Tonga
Matt Borne beat Eric Froelich
Gene Kiniski beat Terry Allen
Buzz Sawyer beat Moose Morowski

3/2/81 Longview, WA - Lower Columbia Community College (Myklebust Gym)
Andre the Giant d. Buddy Rose DQ (6 minutes)
Jonathan Boyd d. Igor Volkofff
Rip Oliver d. JOe Lightfoot DQ
Tonga John d. Terry Allen
Matt Borne and Siva Afi d. Gene Kiniski and The Destroyer (Dave Sierra)


3/4/81 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Andre The Giant beat Buddy Rose dq
Buzz Sawyer & Matt Borne beat Gene Kiniski & Moose Morowski
Destroyer beat Joe Lightfoot
Siva Afi beat Igor Volkoff
Rip Oliver beat Terry Allen
Lord Jonathan Boyd defeated Tonga John

3/5/81 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Jay Youngblood & Buzz Sawyer & Matt Borne drew Destroyer & Rip Oliver & Buddy Rose
Destroyer drew Matt Borne
Terry Allen beat Igor Volkoff dq
Joe Lightfoot beat Tonga

3/6/81 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Jay Youngblood beat Destroyer (Strap match)
Buddy Rose & Rip Oliver drew Buzz Sawyer & Johnny Boyd
Matt Borne beat Igor Volkoff
Siva Afi drew Joe Lightfoot

3/7/81 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Jay Youngblood beat Destroyer strap match
Matt Borne & Buzz Sawyer drew Buddy Rose & Rip Oliver
Johnny Boyd beat Igor Volkoff
Joe Lightfoot beat Terry Allen
Siva Afi drew Tonga.

3/12/81 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Buddy Rose & Rip Oliver & Destroyer beat Jay Youngblood & Matt Borne & Buzz Sawyer
Brett Sawyer drew Igor Volkoff
Siva Afi beat Tonga
Stan Stasiak beat Terry Allen

3/13/81 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Jay Youngblood beat Buddy Rose dq
Buzz Sawyer & Johnny Boyd drew Destroyer & Rip Oliver
Matt Borne d. Stan Stasaik DQ (match not listed in the paper)
Stan Stasiak beat The Great Tonga (instead of Tonga John)

3/14/81 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Destroyer beat Jay Youngblood to win the Northwest Title
Buddy Rose drew Johnny Boyd
Stan Stasiak beat Terry Allen
Siva Afi drew Matt Borne
Buzz & Brett Sawyer beat Igor Volkoff & Tonga

3/19/81 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Rip Oliver beat Matt Borne dq
Buzz Sawyer beat Stan Stasiak
Buddy Rose & Destroyer drew Jay Youngblood & Joe Lightfoot
Siva Afi beat Moose Morowski
Brett Sawyer beat Igor Volkoff
Terry Allen beat Tonga


3/20/81 Eugene, OR – Lane County Fairgrounds
Matt Borne d. Siva Afi
Joe Lightfoot d. Stan Stasiak by DQ
The Destroyer & Rip Oliver d. Brett & Buzz Sawyer (2/3 falls)
Apache Strap: Jay Youngblood d. Buddy Rose

3/21/81 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Jay Youngblood beat Destroyer to win the Northwest Title
Buddy Rose beat Johnny Boyd
Buzz & Brett Sawyer beat Stan Stasiak & Tonga
Siva Afi drew Joe Lightfoot
Matt Borne beat Igor Volkoff

3/23/81 Albany, OR - South Albany HS
Siva Afi vs. Terry Allen
Buzz Sawyer vs. Tonga
Igor Volkoff vs. Matt Borne
Buddy Rose vs. Johnny Boyd (Australian Death Match)
--Referee Johnny Eagles

3/24/81 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Johnny Boyd beat Buddy Rose
Matt Borne drew Gene Kiniski
Siva Afi beat Stan Stasiak dq
Brett Sawyer beat Tonga
Buzz Sawyer beat Igor Volkoff
Joe Lightfoot beat Terry Allen

3/25/81 Seattle, WA - Seattle Center Arena
Jay Youngblood beat Rip Oliver dq
Buzz Sawyer & Johnny Boyd beat Buddy Rose & Destroyer
Stan Stasiak beat Joe Lightfoot
Gene Kiniski beat Terry Allen
Matt Borne beat Tonga
Brett Sawyer beat Igor VOlkoff


3/26/81 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Rip Oliver beat Matt Borne,
Buzz Sawyer beat Destroyer dq,
Buddy Rose & Stan Stasiak beat Jay Youngblood & Joe Lightfoot,
Brett Sawyer beat Tonga,
Terry Allen drew Igor Volkoff.

3/27/81 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Jay Youngblood and Joe Lightfoot vs Rip Oliver and The Destroyer
Buddy Rose vs Siva Afi
Stan Stasiak vs Jonathan Boyd
Matt Borne vs Buzz Sawyer
The Great Tonga vs Terry Allen

3/28/81 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Brett & Buzz Sawyer beat Rip Oliver & Destroyer
Stan Stasiak drew Johnny Boyd
Buddy Rose beat Terry Allen
Jay Youngblood beat Igor Volkoff
Matt Borne drew Siva Afi
Joe Lightfoot beat Tonga

4/2/81 Salem, OR - Salem Grand Theatre
Rip Oliver beat Matt Borne
Buzz & Brett Sawyer drew Stan Stasiak & Destroyer
Joe Lightfoot drew Siva Afi
Jay Youngblood beat Stan Stasiak dq

4/3/81 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Destroyer & Rip Oliver beat Jay Youngblood & Joe Lightfoot
Buzz Sawyer beat Stan Stasiak
Matt Borne beat Terry Allen
Brett Sawyer drew Siva Afi

4/4/81 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Buddy Rose & Rip Oliver & Destroyer beat Jay Youngblood & Buzz & Brett Sawyer
Matt Borne beat Buddy Rose dq
Rip Oliver beat Terry Allen
Stan Stasiak beat Siva Afi
Joe Lightfoot drew Johnny Boyd

4/6/81 Longview, WA - Lower Columbia Community College
Buddy Rose d. Jay Youngblood
Brett Sawyer and Buzz Sawyer d. Matt Borne and Joe Lightfoot
Stan Stasiak d. Jonathan Boyd
Siva Afi d. Terry Allen

4/8/81 Seattle, WA - Seattle Center Arena
Jay Youngblood beat Rip Oliver (Strap match)
Buddy Rose beat Johnny Boyd
Matt Borne beat Gene Kiniski dq
Brett Sawyer beat Destroyer dq
Stan Stasiak beat Siva Afi
Buzz Sawyer beat Joe Lightfoot

4/9/81 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Buddy Rose beat Jay Youngblood to win the Northwest Title
Joe Lightfoot beat Siva Afi
Rip Oliver beat Matt Borne
Buzz & Brett Sawyer drew Stan Stasiak & Destroyer

4/10/81 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Stan Stasiak beat Johnny Boyd
Buzz Sawyer beat Rip Oliver
Jay Youngblood beat Destroyer
Buddy Rose beat Joe Lightfoot
Brett Sawyer drew Joe Lightfoot

4/11/81 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Jay Youngblood beat Buddy Rose to win the Northwest Title
Stan Stasiak drew Johnny Boyd
Buzz & Brett Sawyer beat Destroyer & Igor Volkoff
Rip Oliver beat Joe Lightfoot
Matt Borne beat Tiny Anderson

4/14/81 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Buzz & Brett Sawyer beat Rip Oliver & Destroyer to win the Northwest Tag Team Titles
Buddy Rose drew Jay Youngblood
Siva Afi drew Johnny Boyd
Matt Borne beat Stan Stasiak dq
Joe Lightfoot beat Terry Allen

4/16/81 Salem, OR - Armory
Matt Borne beat Rip Oliver doberman cage match
Buddy Rose beat Jay Youngblood cage match
Brett Sawyer beat Tiny Anderson
Buzz Sawyer beat Siva Afi
Stan Stasiak drew Joe Lightfoot

4/17/81 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Buddy Rose & Rip Oliver beat Jay Youngblood & Joe Lightfoot
Buzz Sawyer beat Tiny Anderson
Terry Allen beat Stan Stasiak dq
Matt Borne drew Brett Sawyer

4/18/81 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Buzz & Brett Sawyer beat Rip Oliver & Buddy Rose dq
Stan Stasiak beat Johnny Boyd
Matt Borne beat Terry Allen
Jay Youngblood beat Tiny Anderson
Siva Afi drew Joe Lightfoot

4/22/81 Seattle, WA - Seattle Center Arena
Jay Youngblood d. Buddy Rose (Apache Strap/ Death Match)
Buzz Sawyer and Brett Sawyer vs Rip Oliver and The Destroyer
Buzz Sawyer DREW Rip Oliver
Stan Stasiak d. Brett Sawyer (sub Tony DiBiasi)
Gene Kiniski DREW Jimmy Afi
Terry Allen DREW Joe Lightfoot (sub Gene Kiniski)
Matt Borne d. Tiny Anderson (sub Siva Afi)

4/23/81 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Matt Borne & Jay Youngblood beat Buddy Rose & Rip Oliver
Buzz Sawyer beat Tiny Anderson
Joe Lightfoot drew Terry Allen
Brett Sawyer beat Stan Stasiak dq

4/24/81 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Buddy Rose beat Jay Youngblood to win the Northwest Title
Buzz & Brett Sawyer beat Tiny Anderson & Rip Oliver
Joe Lightfoot beat Stan Stasiak dq

4/25/81 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Buzz & Brett Sawyer beat Destroyer & Rip Oliver dq
Matt Borne beat Joe Lightfoot
Tony Borne drew Siva Afi
Tiny Anderson drew Terry Allen
Stan Stasiak drew Jay Youngblood

4/28/81 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Jay Youngblood beat Buddy Rose (Strap match)
Rip Oliver beat Brett Sawyer
Matt Borne drew Stan Stasiak
Buzz Sawyer beat Tiny Anderson
Terry Allen drew Siva Afi
Destroyer beat Joe Lightfoot

4/29/81 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Matt Borne beat BUddy Rose to win the Northwest Title

4/30/81 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Buddy Rose beat Matt Borne to win the Northwest Title
Tiny Anderson beat Joe Lightfoot
Siva Afi drew Terry Allen
Buzz & Brett Sawyer beat Tiny Anderson & Stan Stasiak
Jay Youngblood & Joe Lightfoot beat Rip Oliver & Destroyer dq

5/1/81 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Jay Youngblood beat BUddy ROse to win the Northwest Title (2 falls to 0)
Buzz & Brett Sawyer beat Rip Oliver & Destroyer
Stan Stasiak beat Siva Afi

5/2/81 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Steve Regal & Jay Youngblood beat Rip Oliver & Destroyer
Buzz Sawyer drew Joe Lightfoot
Buddy Rose beat Brett Sawyer
Matt Borne beat Stan Stasiak dq
Siva Afi beat Tiny Anderson

5/5/81 Albany, OR - West Albany HS
Little Tokyo and Billy the Kid vs. South Sea Samoa and Tiny Tim
Buddy Rose vs. Jay Youngblood (Street Fight)
plus more..
--Referee Johnny Eagles

5/6/81 Seattle, WA - Seattle Center Arena
Strap Match
Buddy Rose beat Jay Youngblood
Buzz & Brett Sawyer beat Destroyer & Rip Oliver dq
Lone Eagle and Tiny Tim defeated Billy the Kid and Tokyo Joe
Stan Stasiak beat Joe Lightfoot
Matt Borne beat Gene Kiniski dq,
Steve Regal beat Tiny Anderson
Siva Afi drew Terry Allen

5/7/81 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Buzz & Brett Sawyer beat Destroyer & Rip Oliver
Joe Lightfoot drew Terry Allen
Steve Regal beat Tiny Anderson
Jay Youngblood d. Matt Borne (original ad had Buddy Rose defending the Northwest Title against Matt Borne)

5/8/81 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Buddy Rose drew Jay Youngblood
Lone Eagle and Tiny Tom d. Billy the Kid and Little Tokyo
Buzz & Brett Sawyer beat The Destroyer (not Tiny Anderson) & Stan Stasiak
Steve Regal beat Tiny Anderson

5/9/81 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Matt Borne beat Buddy Rose
Jay Youngblood drew Stan Stasiak
Rip Oliver beat Terry Allen
Steve Regal beat Tiny Anderson
Destroyer beat Joe Lightfoot

5/12/81 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Buddy Rose beat Jay Youngblood (Loser Leaves town)
Steve Regal beat Destroyer
Gene Kiniski drew Matt Borne
Rip Oliver beat Terry Allen
Eric Froelich drew Siva Afi

5/14/81 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Buzz & Brett Sawyer beat Rip Oliver & Destroyer
Matt Borne drew Jay Youngblood
Buzz Sawyer drew Destroyer
Steve Regal drew BUddy Rose

5/15/81 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Rip Oliver and The Destroyer d. Brett Sawyer and Buzz Sawyer
Steve Regal d. Stan Stasiak
Matt Borne vs Terry Allen
--Joe Lightfoot referee--

5/15/81 Coos Bay, OR - North Bend HS Gym
Little Tokyo and Billy the Kid vs Coconut Willie and Tiny Tom
Jay Youngblood vs Buddy Rose (Oregon Street Fight)
Siva Afi vs Tiny Anderson

5/16/81 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Buddy Rose drew Jay Youngblood
Jay Leaves title vacant
Steve Regal beat Rip Oliver
Matt Borne beat Joe Lightfoot
Buzz & Brett Sawyer beat Stan Stasiak & Tiny Anderson
Destroyer beat Terry Allen

5/18/81 Longview, WA - Community College
Steve Regal (sub Jay Youngblood), Brett Sawyer and Buzz Sawyer vs Stan Stasiak, Buddy Rose and The Destroyer (sub Rip Oliver)
Steve Regal d. Stan Stasiak DQ (sub The Destroyer)
The Destroyer d. Brett Sawyer
Jimmy Afi d. Tiny Anderson

5/20/81 Seattle, WA - Seattle Center Arena
Buzz & Brett Sawyer beat Buddy Rose & Rip Oliver dq
Stan Stasiak beat Matt Borne
Princess Victoria DREW Velvet McIntyre
Steve Regal beat Destroyer
Chris Colt beat Siva Afi
Gene Kiniski beat Terry Allen

5/21/81 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Buzz & Brett Sawyer beat The Destroyer & Rip Oliver
Buddy Rose beat Joe Lightfoot
Steve Regal beat Stan Stasiak
Matt Borne beat Tiny Anderson
Chris Colt beat Terry Allen

5/22/81 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Steve Regal drew Buddy Rose
Buzz & Brett Sawyer drew Rip Oliver & Destroyer
Matt Borne beat Stan Stasiak

5/23/81 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Stan Stasiak & Rip Oliver & Destroyer beat Steve Regal & Buzz Sawyer & Brett Sawyer
Chris Colt drew Joe Lightfoot
Chris Colt drew Terry Allen
Matt Borne beat Tiny Anderson

5/25/81 Albany, OR - South Albany HS
Stan Stasiak vs. Terry Allen
Buddy Rose vs. Steve Regal
Buzz Sawyer and Hack Sawyer (c) vs. Rip Oliver and The Destroyer
--Referee Matt Borne

5/28/81 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Buddy Rose & Rip Oliver & Destroyer & Stan Stasiak beat Buzz & Brett Sawyer & Steve Regal & Matt Borne
Matt Borne beat Tiny Anderson
Steve Regal beat Tony Borne
Joe Lightfoot beat Chris Colt dq

5/29/81 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Steve Regal beat Buddy Rose (2/3 falls)
Buzz & Brett Sawyer beat Stan Stasiak & Chris Colt
Destroyer beat Joe Lightfoot
Matt Borne beat Rip Oliver dq

5/30/81 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Matt Borne drew Stan Stasiak
Buzz & Brett Sawyer beat Rip Oliver & Destroyer
Tony Borne beat Buddy Rose dq
Buddy Rose beat Joe Lightfoot
Steve Regal beat Chris Colt

6/4/81 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Steve Regal beat Destroyer
Matt Borne drew Stan Stasiak
Rip Oliver drew Brett Sawyer
Buddy Rose beat Chris Colt
Sandy Barr beat Tiny Anderson

6/5/81 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Buddy Rose & Rip Oliver beat Matt & Tony Borne
Steve Regal beat Stan Stasiak
Brett Sawyer beat Chris Colt

6/6/81 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Tony Borne drew Chris Colt
Steve Regal d. Stan Stasiak DQ
Matt Borne d. Buddy Rose
The Destroyer and Rick Oliver d. Steve Regal and Brett Sawyer for

6/8/81 Longview, WA - LCC
Steve Regal d. Buddy Rose DQ (Rip Oliver interfered)
Brett Sawyer d. The Destroyer
Stan Stasiak d. Jimmy Afi
Jimmy Afi and Brett Sawyer d. Stan Stasiak and Chris Colt
---advertised below, but didn't take place--
Rip Oliver and The Destroyer vs Buzz Sawyer and Brett Sawyer
Stan Stasiak and Velvet McIntyre vs Jimmy Afi and Princess Victoria


6/9/81 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Rip Oliver & Destroyer beat Steve Regal (sub Buzz Sawyer) & Brett Sawyer to win Northwest Tag Team Titles
Siva Afi beat Tiny Anderson
Matt Borne beat Buddy Rose dq
Stan Stasiak beat Terry Allen
Tony Borne drew Chris Colt.

6/11/81 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Matt Borne beat Stan Stasiak
Steve Regal beat Chris Colt
Brett Sawyer beat Destroyer dq
Rip Oliver beat Tiny Anderson
Buzz Sawyer beat Buddy Rose dq

6/12/81 Eugene, OR – Lane County Fairgrounds
Brett Sawyer d. Chris Colt
The Destroyer d. Siva Afi
Buzz Sawyer d. Stan Stasiak
Matt Borne & Steve Regal d. Rip Oliver & Buddy Rose

6/13/81 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Buddy Rose & Rip Oliver beat Matt & Tony Borne
Stan Stasiak beat Terry Fargo
Buzz Sawyer beat Tiny Anderson
Siva Afi beat Moondog Moretti dq
Brett Sawyer drew Chris Colt
Steve Regal beat Destroyer

6/15/81 Longview, WA - Lower Columbia Community College
Roddy Piper and Steve Regal d. Buddy Rose and Rip Oliver
Brett Sawyer d. Chris Colt
Rip Oliver DREW Tony Borne
Siva Afi and Princess Victoria d. Stan Stasiak and Velvet McIntyre
Buddy Rose d. Buzz Sawyer


6/16/81 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Roddy Piper beat BUddy Rose
Lou Thesz drew Gene Kiniski
Stan Stasiak beat Buzz Sawyer
Tony Borne drew Brett Sawyer
Steve Regal beat Chris Colt
Terry Fargo drew Tiny Anderson
Siva Afi beat Rip Oliver dq

6/17/81 Seattle, WA - Seattle Center Arena (A-3,588)
Roddy Piper d. Buddy Rose
The Destroyer and Rip Oliver d. Buzz Sawyer and Steve Regal
Matt Borne DREW Stan Stasiak
Gene Kiniski DREW Siva Afi
Brett Sawyer d. Chris Colt

6/18/81 Salem, OR - South Salem HS
Matt Borne DREW Steve Regal
Stan Stasiak defeated Chris Colt by disqualification
Siva Afi defeated Tiny Anderson
Rip Oliver defeated Buzz Sawyer
Princess Victoria DREW Velvet McIntyre
Roddy Piper defeated Destroyer

6/19/81 Eugene, OR – Lane County Fairgrounds ("Turnaway crowd")
Brett Sawyer d. Tiny Anderson
Sandy Barr d. Chris Colt by DQ
Stan Stasiak d. Siva Afi
Matt Borne, Roddy Piper, & Steve Regal d. The Destroyer, Rip Oliver, & Buddy Rose (2/3 falls) (special referee Lou Thesz)

6/20/81 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Roddy Piper & Steve Regal beat Buddy Rose & Rip Oliver dq
Siva Afi beat Destroyer dq
King Parsons drew Chris Colt
Matt Borne drew Stan Stasiak
Brett Sawyer beat Tiny Anderson

6/22/81 Albany, OR - West Albany HS
Matt Borne vs. Stan Stasiak
Buddy Rose, Rip Oliver and The Destroyer vs. Steve Regal, Buzz Sawyer and Hack Sawyer
plus more

6/25/81 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Chris Colt DREW Tony Borne
King Parsons defeated Tiny Anderson
Hacksaw Sawyer defeated Stan Stasiak by disqualification
Steve Regal and Matt Borne defeated Destroyer and Rip Oliver by disqualification

6/26/81 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgounds
Steve Regal and Matt Borne d. The Destroyer and Tiny Anderson (sub Rip Oliver) (2 falls to 0)
King Parsons d. Stan Stasiak
Jimmy Afi DREW The Destroyer (sub Chris Colt)
--Brett Sawyer referee--

6/27/81 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Steve Regal & Matt Borne beat Destroyer & Rip Oliver
King Parsons beat Destroyer dq
Siva Afi beat Stan Stasiak dq
Brett Sawyer beat Tiny Anderson
Tony Borne drew Chris Colt

6/29/81 Seaside, OR
Matt Borne drew Stan Stasiak
Steve Regal beat Rip Oliver dq
King Parsons beat Chris Colt
Brett Sawyer beat Destroyer dq
Princess Victoria beat Velvet McIntyre

7/1/81 Seattle, WA - Seattle Center Arena
Chris Colt defeated Jimmy Afi
Hack Sawyer defeated Gene Kiniski
King Parsons defeated The Destroyer
--Northwest Title Tournament--
Rip Oliver defeated Matt Borne
Steve Regal defeated Buddy Rose
Hack Sawyer and Princess Victoria defeated Stan Stasiak and Velvet McIntyre
Steve Regal defeated Rip Oliver to win the Northwest Title

7/2/81 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Tony Borne defeated Tiny Anderson
Hacksaw Sawyer defeated Chris Colt by disqualification
King Parsons NC. Stan Stasiak
Buddy Rose defeated Siva Afi
Steve Regal defeated Destroyer
Rip Oliver defeated Matt Borne by disqualification

7/3/81 Eugene, OR – Lane County Fairgrounds
Velvet McIntyre d. Princess Victoria
Matt Borne d. The Destroyer
Rip Oliver d. Siva Afi
Iceman Parsons d. Chris Colt
Brett Sawyer d. Stan Stasiak by DQ
Buddy Rose d. Steve Regal

7/4/81 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Matt Borne won battle Royal
Steve Regal beat Stan Stasiak
King Parsons drew Rip Oliver
Buddy Rose beat Brett Sawyer
Destroyer drew Siva Afi
Matt Borne beat Chris Colt
Tony Borne beat Tiny Anderson dq


7/6/81 Longview, WA - LCC
Buddy Rose d. Steve Regal (cage) (20 minutes)
King Parsons d. Chris Colt
Matt Borne d. Rip Oliver DQ (Buddy Rose interfered)
Brett Sawyer d. The Destroyer
Princess Victoria DREW Velvet McIntyre

7/7/81 Albany, OR - West Albany HS
Princess Victoria vs. Velvet McIntyre
Buddy Rose vs. Steve Regal (Oregon Death Match)
Matt Borne vs Rip Oliver
Brett Sawyer vs Stan Stasiak
King Parsons vs The Destroyer
--Referee Jimmy Afa

7/9/81 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
King Parsons defeated Tiny Anderson
Siva Afi defeated Chris Colt
Hacksaw Sawyer defeated Stan Stasiak by disqualification
Matt Borne, Tony Borne and Steve Regal defeated Destroyer and Rip Oliver, and Buddy Rose

7/10/81 Eugene, OR – Lane County Fairgrounds
Siva Afi d. Chris Colt
Iceman Parsons d. Stan Stasiak
Brett Sawyer d. The Destroyer
Matt Borne d. Rip Oliver
Velvet McIntyre d. Princess Victoria
Steve Regal d. Buddy Rose

7/11/81 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Steve Regal & Matt Borne beat Destroyer & Rip Oliver to win the Northwest Tag Team Titles
Chris Colt drew Tony Borne
Buddy Rose beat Siva Afi
Eddie Mansfield beat Brett Sawyer
King Parsons drew Stan Stasiak

7/16/81 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Hacksaw Sawyer defeated Tiny Anderson
Siva Afi defeated Chris Colt by disqualification
Princess Victoria DREW Velvet McIntyre
King Parsons defeated Stan Stasiak
Steve Regal and Destroyer defeated Rip Oliver and Buddy Rose

7/17/81 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgounds
Princess Victoria and Brett Sawyer vs Velvet McIntyre and Rip Oliver
Steve Regal vs Buddy Rose (Oregon Death Match)
plus 2 more..

7/18/81 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Destroyer beat Buddy Rose
Steve Regal beat Chris Colt
Matt Borne drew Stan Stasiak
King Parsons beat Tiny Anderson
Brett Sawyer drew Siva Afi
Brett Sawyer beat Rip Oliver

7/20/81 Seaside, OR
Buddy Rose beat Destroyer (Cage match)
Matt Borne & Princess Victoria beat Stan Stasiak & Velvet McIntyre
King Parsons beat Chris Colt
Brett Sawyer beat Rip Oliver

7/21/81 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
The Destroyer beat Buddy Rose
Matt Borne & Steve Regal beat Stan Stasiak & Rip Oliver
Brett Sawyer drew Chris Colt
King Parsons beat Tiny Anderson

7/23/81 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Matt Borne defeated Tiny Anderson
Chris Colt defeated Hacksaw Sawyer by disqualification
King Parsons defeated Stan Stasiak by disqualification
Princess Victoria defeated Velvet McIntyre by disqualification
Steve Regal defeated Rip Oliver by disqualification
Buddy Rose defeated Destroyer

7/24/81 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgounds
Buddy Rose d. The Destroyer (Texas Street Fight, Win or Lose, The Mask Comes Off) unmasked as David Sierra
Matt Borne & Steve Regal d. Rip Oliver and Chris Colt (sub Stan Stasiak)
King Parsons DREW Brett Sawyer
Princess Victoria d. Velvet McIntyre

7/25/81 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Buddy Rose & Rip Oliver beat Destroyer & Steve Regal
Rip Oliver beat Tony Borne
Matt Borne beat Chris Colt
Brett Sawyer beat Tiny Anderson dq
Siva Afi drew King Parsons

7/28/81 Albany, OR - South Albany HS
Chris Colt vs. King Parsons
Hack Sawyer and Princess Victoria vs. Stan Stasiak and Velvet McIntyre
Matt Borne vs. Rip Oliver
Buddy Rose vs. Steve Regal

7/29/81 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Matt Borne defeated Chris Colt
King Parsons defeated Gene Kiniski
Terry Fargo defeated Tiny Anderson
Hack Sawyer defeated Rip Oliver
Stan Stasiak defeated Jimmy Afi
Matt Borne won 12 Man Battle Royal
Steve Regal defeated Buddy Rose

7/30/81 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Terry Fargo defeated Tiny Anderson
King Parsons defeated Chris Colt
Hacksaw Sawyer defeated Stan Stasiak by disqualification
Velvet McIntyre defeated Princess Victoria
Matt Borne and Steve Regal defeated Buddy Rose and Rip Oliver by disqualification

7/31/81 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Steve Regal d. Buddy Rose (2/3 falls)
Princess Victoria and Brett Sawyer d. Velvet McIntyre and Terry Fargo
Matt Borne d. Rip Oliver
King Parsons d. Stan Stasiak
--Wrestling will return August 28.

8/1/81 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Steve Regal & Matt Borne drew Buddy Rose & Rip Oliver
Tony Borne beat Tiny Anderson dq
Stan Stasiak beat Terry Fargo
Siva Afi drew Brett Sawyer
King Parsons & Princess Victoria beat Chris Colt & Velvet McIntyre

8/3/81 Longview, WA - LCC
Steve Regal d. Buddy Rose DQ
Brett Sawyer d. Chris Colt
King Parsons d. Tiny Anderson
Matt Borne d. Stan Stasiak DQ
Matt Borne won $1500 Battle Royal

8/4/81 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Matt Borne beat Buddy Rose
Rip Oliver beat Brett Sawyer
Stan Stasiak drew King Parsons
Steve Regal beat Chris Colt
Terry Fargo beat Tiny Anderson dq

8/6/81 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Terry Fargo (Terry Adonis) defeated Stan Stasiak by disqualification
Art Crews defeated Tiny Anderson
Hacksaw Sawyer defeated Chris Colt
Rip Oliver and Velvet McIntyre defeated Matt Borne and Princess Victoria
Steve Regal defeated Buddy Rose by disqualification

8/8/81 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Rip Oliver drew Steve Regal
Buddy Rose beat King Parsons
Art Crews beat Tiny Anderson
Terry Fargo beat Tiny Anderson dq
Princess Victoria & Brett Sawyer drew Velvet McIntyre & Stan Stasiak

8/10/81 Coos Bay, OR - North Bend HS Gym
Princess Victoria vs Velvet McIntyre
Matt Borne and Steve Regal vs Buddy Rose and Rip Oliver
Brett Sawyer vs Chris Colt
Iceman Parsons vs Stan Stasiak

8/12/81 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
King Parsons vs. Stan Stasiak
Eddie Mansfield vs. Hack Sawyer
Princess Victoria vs. Velvet McIntyre
Art Crews vs. Chris Colt
Rip Oliver and Buddy Rose vs. Matt Borne and Steve Regal

8/13/81 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Hacksaw Sawyer defeated Stan Stasiak by disqualification
Terry Fargo defeated Tiny Anderson
Art Crews defeated Chris Colt
Buddy Rose, Rip Oliver and Velvet McIntyre vs. Matt Borne, Steve Regal and Princess Victoria ended without a winner as a no contest

8/14/81 Roseburg, OR - Douglas County Fairgrounds
Princess Victoria vs Velvet McIntyre


8/15/81 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Buddy Rose beat Steve Regal to win the Northwest Title
Matt Borne beat Rip Oliver dq
Art Crews drew Stan Stasiak
King Parsons drew Brett Sawyer
Terry Fargo beat Chris Colt dq

8/18/81 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Matt Borne won battle royal
Matt Borne beat Chris Colt
Buddy Rose beat Steve Regal dq
Art Crews beat Tiny Anderson
Rip Oliver beat Terry Fargo
King Parsons drew Brett Sawyer

8/20/81 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Hacksaw Sawyer DREW King Parsons
Terry Fargo defeated Tiny Anderson
Art Crews defeated Chris Colt by disqualification
Steve Regal, Matt Borne and Princess Victoria defeated Stan Stasiak, Rip Oliver and Velvet McIntyre

8/21/81 Albany, OR - South Albany HS
Art Crews vs. Stan Stasiak
Hack Sawyer vs. Terry Fargo
Mike Masters vs. Steve Regal
Buddy Rose and Rip Oliver vs. Matt Borne and Tony Borne

8/22/81 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Stan Stasiak & Buddy Rose & Rip Oliver beat Steve Regal & Matt Borne & Brett Sawyer
Art Crews beat Chris Colt
King Parsons beat Tiny Anderson
Terry Fargo beat Fidel Cortez

8/26/81 Seattle - Center Arena
Art Crews DREW Brett Sawyer
Stan Stasiak defeated Terry Fargo
King Parsons defeated Gene Kiniski
Hack Sawyer and Art Crews defeated Stan Stasiak and Tiny Anderson
Matt Borne and Steve Regal (c) defeated Buddy Rose and Rip Oliver

8/27/81 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Hacksaw Sawyer defeated Chris Colt by disqualification
Stan Stasiak defeated Terry Fargo
Art Crews defeated Fidel Cortez
Matt Borne defeated Tiny Anderson
Rip Oliver defeated Steve Regal
King Parsons defeated Buddy Rose by disqualification
--Battle Royal
Rip Oliver defeated ???

8/28/81 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
8 Man, 2 Woman Battle Royal $1,000
Participants: Buddy Rose, Princess Victoria, Steve Regal, Velvet McIntyre, Rip Oliver, Matt Borne, King Parsons, Stan Stasiak, Art Crews, and Chris Colt
plus 4 more matches

8/29/81 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Buddy Rose & Rip Oliver beat Matt Borne & Steve Regal to win the Northwest Tag Team Titles
Brett Sawyer beat Tiny Anderson
Art Crews beat Stan Stasiak dq
King Parsons beat Chris Colt

8/31/81 McMinnville, OR – New Armory
Steve Regal vs. Buddy Rose

9/4/81 Eugene, OR – Lane County Fairgrounds
Iceman Parsons d. Terry Fargo
Brett Sawyer d. Chris Colt
Art Crews d. Stan Stasiak
Matt Borne fought Buddy Rose to a draw
Steve Regal d. Rip Oliver

9/5/81 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Matt Borne & Steve Regal beat Rip Oliver & Buddy Rose to win the Northwest Tag Team Titles
Art Crews beat Chris Colt
King Parsons beat Terry (Jerry?) Fargo
Brett Sawyer beat Stan Stasiak dq


9/9/81 Seattle, WA - Seattle Center Arena
King Parsons defeated Terry Fargo (sub Mike Masters)
Stan Stasiak (sub Gene Kiniski) defeated Art Crews
Hack Sawyer defeated Chris Colt
Gene Kiniski defeated Steve Regal by disqualification
Buddy Rose and Stan Stasiak defeated Matt Borne and Tony Borne


9/10/81 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
King Parsons beat Buddy Rose
Steve Regal beat Chris Colt
Art Crews beat Stan Stasiak dq
Brett Sawyer beat Terry Fargo

9/11/81 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Buddy Rose beat Matt Borne (2/3 falls)
Steve Regal beat Stan Stasiak
Art Crews beat Terry Fargo
King Parsons drew Brett Sawyer

9/12/81 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Buddy Rose & Kim Song beat Matt Borne & Brett Sawyer
Kim Sung d. Jerry Fargo
Steve Regal beat Stan Stasiak dq
Mike Masters drew King Parsons
Art Crews beat Chris Colt

9/14/81 Longview, WA - LCC
Matt Borne d. Buddy Rose DQ (Tony Borne ref)
Steve Regal NC Stan Stasiak (sub Rip Oliver)
Kim Song (sub Chris Colt) d. Art Crews
Brett Sawyer d. Mike Masters


9/15/81 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Buddy Rose beat Matt Borne dq
Kim Song beat Art Crews
Steve Regal drew Mike Masters
Stan Stasiak beat Terry Fargo
Brett Sawyer beat Chris Colt

9/17/81 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Matt Borne & Steve Regal drew Stan Stasiak & Kim Song
Mike Masters beat Chris Colt
Kim Song beat Art Crews
Brett Sawyer beat Terry Fargo

9/18/81 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Steve Regal & Matt Borne beat Buddy Rose & Stan Stasiak
Art Crews beat Mike Masters dq
Kim Song beat King Parsons
Brett Sawyer beat Terry Fargo

9/19/81 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Matt Borne & Steve Regal & King Parsons drew Kim Song & Stan Stasiak & Buddy Rose
Kim Song beat Steve Regal
Art Crews beat Chris Colt
Mike Masters beat Brett Sawyer

9/22/81 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
BUddy Rose beat Matt BOrne
Steve Regal beat Stan Stasiak
Kim Song beat Brett Sawyer
Brett Sawyer beat Chris Colt
Mike Masters beat Terry Fargo

9/23/81 Seattle, WA - Center Arena att: 1,192
Buddy Rose drew Matt Borne
Steve Regal beat Gene Kiniski
Brett Sawyer beat Terry Fargo
King Parsons beat Stan Stasiak
Kim Song beat Art Crews

9/24/81 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Buddy Rose & Stan Stasiak & Kim Song drew Steve Regal & Matt Borne & King Parsons
King Parsons beat Stan Stasiak dq
Art Crews beat Terry Fargo
Sandy Barr beat Chris Colt
Brett Sawyer beat Mike Masters dq

9/25/81 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Steve Regal & Matt Borne & Brett Sawyer beat Buddy Rose & Kim Song & Terry Fargo
Mike Masters beat King Parsons
Matt Borne beat Terry Fargo
Kim Song beat Brett Sawyer

9/26/81 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Kim Song & Buddy Rose beat Steve Regal & Matt Borne
Art Crews beat Mike Masters dq
Billy Whitecloud beat Chris Colt
Billy Whitecloud beat Terry Fargo
Stan Stasiak beat Brett Sawyer

10/1/81 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Steve Regal beat Stan Stasiak dq
Billy Whitecloud beat Terry Fargo
Kim Song beat Brett Sawyer
Mike Masters drew Art Crews
Buddy Rose drew Matt Borne

10/2/81 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Buddy Rose & Kim Song beat Steve Regal & Matt Borne (2/3 falls)
Billy Whitecloud beat Terry Fargo
Brett Sawyer drew Mike Masters
Art Crews beat Stan Stasiak dq

10/3/81 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
King Parsons d. Terry Fargo
Brett Sawyer d. Mike Masters
Matt Borne and Steve Regal d. Buddy Rose and Stan Stasiak
Brett Sawyer drew Art Crews
Billy White Cloud d. Stan Stasiak DQ

10/6/81 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Buddy Rose beat Steve Regal
Mike Masters beat Brett Sawyer
Stan Stasiak drew Matt Borne
Billy Whitelcoud beat Terry Fargo
Art Crews drew King Parsons

10/7/81 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Buddy Rose beat Matt Borne
King Parsons beat Gene Kiniski dq
Billy Whitecloud beat Terry Fargo
Mike Masters beat Art Crews
Stan Stasiak beat Steve Regal

10/8/81 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Buddy Rose beat Matt Borne
Steve Regal beat Terry Fargo
Brett Sawyer beat Mike Masters dq
King Parsons drew Art Crews
Stan Stasiak drew Billy Whitecloud

10/9/81 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Steve Regal & Matt Borne beat Buddy Rose & Mike Masters dq
Billy Whitecloud drew Stan Stasiak
King Parsons beat Terry Fargo
Brett Sawyer beat Eric Froelich

10/10/81 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Steve Regal & Matt Borne & Billy Whitecloud beat Mike Masters & Buddy Rose & Stan Stasiak
Mike Masters drew Matt Borne
Gene Kiniski drew King Parsons
Art Crews beat Terry Fargo
Brett Sawyer beat Eric Froelich
Buddy Rose beat Brett Sawyer

10/12/81 Longview, WA - LCC
Billy White cloud d. Terry Fargo (sub Gene Kiniski)
Mike Masters (sub Terry Fargo) d. King Parsons (sub Art Crews)
Buddy Rose drew Brett Sawyer
Steve Regal, Matt Borne and Brett Sawyer (sub Tony Borne) DDQ Buddy Rose, Stan Stasiak and Mike MAsters (sub Kim Song) (ref Art Crews)

10/14/81 Albany, OR - South Albany HS
King Parsons vs. Stan Stasiak
Hack Sawyer vs. Mike Masters
Billy White Cloud vs. Terry Fargo
Buddy Rose and Kim Song vs. Steve Regal and Matt Borne
--referee Art Crews

10/15/81 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Matt Borne & Steve Regal beat Stan Stasiak & Mike Masters
Brett Sawyer beat Art Crews
King Parsons beat Mike Masters dq
Billy Whitecloud beat Terry Fargo

10/16/81 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Brett Sawyer & Steve Regal & Matt Borne beat Buddy Rose & Stan Stasiak & Mike Masters
Steve Regal beat Terry Fargo
Stan Stasiak beat Art Crews
Mike Masters beat Billy Whitecloud

10/17/81 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Steve Regal & Matt Borne beat Buddy Rose & Mike Masters dq
Brett Sawyer beat Tony Borne
Art Crews drew Stan Stasiak
Billy Whitecloud beat Terry Fargo
King Parsons beat Buddy Rose dq

10/21/81 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Matt Borne & Steve Regal beat Buddy Rose & Stan Stasiak dq
Billy Whitecloud beat Buddy Rose dq
Gene Kiniski beat Art Crews
Mike Masters beat King Parsons
Brett Sawyer beat Terry Fargo

10/22/81 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Steve Regal beat Buddy Rose dq
--Tournament for Northwest Title shot--
Brett Sawyer beat Terry Fargo
Mike Masters beat King Parsons
Stan Stasiak beat Billy Whitecloud
Matt Borne beat Art Crews
Stan Stasiak drew Matt Borne
Brett Sawyer beat Mike Masters dq
--Brett Sawyer wins tournament to earn shot at Northwest Title next Thursday

10/23/81 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgounds
Steve Regal vs Buddy Rose (Oregon Death Match) (Winner who wins most falls in 20 minutes, anything goes, no DQ)
Brett Sawyer vs Mike Masters
Matt Borne vs Stan Stasiak
King Parsons vs Terry Fargo
Art Crews vs Billy Whitecloud

10/24/81 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Steve Regal beat Buddy Rose to win held up Northwest Title
Mike Masters beat King Parsons
Stan Stasiak drew Art Crews
Matt Borne beat Terry Fargo
Billy Whitecloud drew Brett Sawyer

10/27/81 - Coos Bay, OR - SWOCC Gym
Steve Regal vs Buddy Rose
Matt Borne vs Kim Song
Stan Stasiak vs Billy White Cloud
Art Crews vs Mike Masters

10/29/81 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Steve Regal beat Brett Sawyer
Chung Lee beat King Parsons
Mike Masters beat Terry Fargo
Matt Borne beat Stan Stasiak
Billy Whitecloud beat Buddy Rose dq

10/30/81 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Buddy Rose drew Steve Regal
Billy Whitecloud drew Mike Masters
Matt Borne beat Stan Stasiak dq
Brett Sawyer beat Chung Lee dq
King Parsons beat Terry Fargo

10/31/81 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
King Parsons beat Stan Stasiak dq
Steve Regal won battle royal
Chung Lee drew Brett Sawyer
Matt Borne beat Mike Masters dq
Steve Regal beat Terry Fargo
Buddy Rose beat Art Crews

11/1/81 Finley, WA – River View High School
Terry Fargo vs. Brett Sawyer
Iceman Parsons vs. Stan Stasiak
Billy White Cloud, Matt Borne, & Steve Regal vs. Kim Song, Mike Masters, & Buddy Rose

11/2/81 Longview, WA - LCC
Buddy Rose, Stan Stasiak and Mike Masters d. Matt Borne and Steve Regal, and Brett Sawyer (Tornado Match, No DQ) (Borne and Regal argued)
Buddy Rose DREW Brett Sawyer
Steve Regal d. Mike Masters DQ
Terry Fargo d. King Parsons
Billy White Cloud d. Chung Lee DQ

11/4/81 Seattle, WA - Seattle Center Arena
Buddy Rose & Stan Stasiak beat Matt Borne & Steve Regal to win Northwest Tag Team Titles
Brett Sawyer beat Terry Fargo
Chung Lee beat Art Crews
Mike Masters drew Billy Whitecloud
Buddy Rose beat King Parsons

11/5/81 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Matt Borne & Steve Regal drew Mike Masters & Stan Stasiak
Chung Lee beat Terry Fargo
Billy Whitecloud drew Art Crews
Brett Sawyer beat Buddy Rose dq.

11/6/81 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Steve Regal beat Buddy Rose (Cage Match)
Billy Whitecloud & Brett Sawyer beat Terry Fargo & Mike Masters
King Parsons drew Chung Lee
Matt Borne beat Terry Fargo

11/7/81 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Steve Regal beat Mike Masters dq
Rocky Johnson beat Buddy Rose
Chung Lee drew Art Crews
Rocky Johnson beat Stan Stasiak
Buddy Rose beat King Parsons
Matt Borne beat Terry Fargo.

11/10/81 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Buddy Rose beat Matt Borne
Rocky Johsnon drew Mike Masters
Brett Sawyer beat Terry Fargo
Brett Sawyer beat Chung Lee
Art Crews beat Stan Stasiak dq
King Parsons drew Billy Whitecloud.

11/12/81 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Rocky Johnson & King Parsons beat Buddy Rose & Stan Stasiak
Matt Borne beat Art Crews
Brett Sawyer beat Mike Masters dq
Billy Whitecloud beat Stan Stasiak dq
Chung Lee beat Terry Fargo.

11/13/81 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Rocky Johnson & King Parsons beat Matt Borne & Buddy Rose
Art Crews beat Chung Lee
Billy Whitecloud drew Brett Sawyer.
--note card delayed by an hour due to power outage

11/14/81 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Rocky Johnson & King Parsons beat Mike Masters & Stan Stasiak
Brett Sawyer beat Buddy Rose dq
Matt Borne beat Art Crews
Chung Lee drew Brett Sawyer
Billy Whitecloud beat Terry Fargo.

11/17/81 Albany, OR - South Albany HS
Billy White Cloud vs. Terry Fargo
Buddy Rose and Stan Stasiak, and Mike Masters vs. Steve Regal, Matt Borne and Hack Sawyer
plus 2 more..

11/18/81 Seattle, WA - Seattle Center Arena
Rocky Johnson beat Stan Stasiak
Brett Sawyer drew Mike Masters
Rocky Johnson beat Terry Fargo
Matt Borne beat Billy Whitecloud
Buddy Rose beat King Parsons.

11/19/81 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
King Parsons & Rocky Johnson beat Buddy Rose & Stan Stasiak dq
Brett Sawyer beat Chung Lee dq
Mike Masters beat Terry Fargo
Billy Whitecloud beat Matt Borne dq.

11/20/81 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Buddy Rose & Matt Borne beat King Parsons & Rocky Johnson (2/3 falls)
Billy Whitecloud beat Chung Lee
Brett Sawyer beat Mike Masters

11/21/81 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Rocky Johnson & King Parsons beat Buddy Rose & Stan Stasiak
Art Crews beat Terry Fargo
Brett Sawyer beaty Mike Masters dq
Billy Whitecloud drew Chung Lee
Matt Borne Beat Art Crews.

11/24/81 Bend, OR – Bend High School
Billy White Cloud vs. Terry Fargo
Rocky Johnson & Brett Sawyer vs. Mike Masters & Stan Stasiak
Steve Regal vs. Buddy Rose


11/26/81 Salem, OR - Armory Auditorium
King Parsons & Rocky Johnson won battle royal
Rocky Johnson & King Parsons drew Buddy Rose & Stan Stasiak
Terry Fargo beat Mike Allen
Chung Lee beat Tony DeMato
Brett Sawyer drew Iron Duke
Art Crews drew Klondike Mike
Billy Whitecloud drew Igor Volkoff
Dean Ho drew Mike Masters.

11/27/81 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Rocky Johnson won battle royal
Buddy Rose beat Rocky Johnson
Matt Borne beat Art Crews
Billy Whitecloud beat Chung Lee
Brett Sawyer beat Mike Masters
King Parsons beat Terry Fargo.

11/28/81 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Rocky Johnson & King Parsons beat Buddy Rose & Stan Stasiak to win the Northwest Tag Team Titles
Billy Whitecloud drew Chung Lee
Art Crews beat Mike Masters dq
Matt Borne beat Brett Sawyer
Brett Sawyer beat Terry Fargo.

12/1/81 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Rocky Johnson beat Buddy Rose
Matt Borne beat Fidel Cortez
Billy Whitecloud drew Mike Masters
Brett Sawyer beat Stan Stasiak dq
King Parsons drew Chung Lee.
Billy White Cloud d. Terry Fargo

12/2/81 Seattle, WA - Seattle Center Arena
Rocky Johnson & King Parsons beat Buddy Rose & Matt Borne dq
Stan Stasiak beat Art Crews
Brett Sawyer beat Mike Masters dq
Billy Whitelcoud beat Terry Fargo
King Parsons beat Chung Lee

12/3/81 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Rocky Johnson & King Parsons beat Buddy Rose & Stan Stasiak
Billy Whitecloud drew Mike Masters
Brett Sawyer beat Chung Lee (Kazuharu Sonada, Magic Dragon) dq
Matt Borne beat Terry Fargo (Terry Adonis).

12/4/81 Eugene, OR – Lane County Fairgrounds
Brett Sawyer vs. Chung Lee
Billy White Cloud vs. Mike Masters
Rocky Johnson & Iceman Parsons vs. Matt Borne & Buddy Rose

12/5/81 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Rocky Johnson & King Parsons beat Buddy Rose & Matt Borne dq
Brett Sawyer beat Mike Masters dq
Billy Whitecloud beat Rocky Dellaserra
Stan Stasiak beat Terry Fargo
Art Crews drew Chung Lee.

12/7/81 Longview, WA - LCC
Brett Sawyer d. Mike Masters
Matt Borne d. Billy White Cloud
Chung Lee d. Terry Fargo
King Parsons d. Stan Stasiak DQ
Buddy Rose d. Rocky Johnson (sub Matt Borne) (CAGE)

12/10/81 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Rocky Johnson & King Parsons beat Buddy Rose & Matt Borne dq
Chung Lee drew Billy Whitecloud
Mike Masters beat Terry Fargo
Brett Sawyer beat Tiny Anderson.

12/11/81 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Rocky Johnson & King Parsons beat Buddy Rose & Matt Borne (2/3 falls)
Art Crews beat Mike Masters dq
Billy Whitecloud beat Chung Lee
Brett Sawyer beat Terry Fargo
Stan Stasiak drew King Parsons

12/12/81 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Buddy Rose & Mike Masters & Matt Borne drew Brett Sawyer & King Parsons & Rocky Johnson
Art Crews beat Terry Fargo
Billy Whitecloud beat Stan Stasiak dq
Rocky Johnson beat Chung Lee
Buddy Rose beat Brett Sawyer.

12/14/81 Coos Bay, OR - SWOCC Gym
Steve Regal vs Matt Borne
Buddy Rose and Mike Masters vs Rocky Johnson and Brett Sawyer
Chung Lee vs Billy White Cloud
Art Crews vs Stan Stasiak

12/15/81 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Rocky Johnson beat Mike Masters (Loser Leaves town)
Buddy Rose & Matt Borne beat King Parsons & Brett Sawyer
King Parsons beat Buddy Rose dq
Brett Sawyer beat Matt Borne dq
Chung Lee drew Stan Stasiak.

12/16/81 Seattle, WA - Seattle Center Arena
Billy White Cloud defeated Gene Kiniski (sub Dizzy Hogan)
King Parsons defeated Chung Lee (Kazuharu Sonoda)
Hack Sawyer defeated Stan Stasiak (sub Chung Lee)
Matt Borne defeated Art Crews (sub Steve Regal)
Buddy Rose DREW Rocky Johnson

12/17/81 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
King Parsons & Rocky Johnson beat Buddy Rose & Matt Borne
Tiny Anderson drew Terry Fargo
Art Crews beat Chung Lee dq
Brett Sawyer beat Stan Stasiak
Billy Whitecloud beat Rip Oliver dq

12/18/81 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Buddy Rose d. Rocky Johnson (Oregon Death Match)
Brett Sawyer d. Chung Lee
Billy Whitecloud d. Terry Fargo (sub Matt Borne)
King Parsons d. Matt Borne DQ (sub Terry Fargo)

12/19/81 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Rocky Johnson & King Parsons DCOR Matt Borne & Buddy Rose
Dizzy Hogan beat Art Crews
Billy Whitecloud beat Terry Fargo
Brett Sawyer beat Chung Lee dq
Stan Stasiak drew Eric Froelich
Rip Oliver beat Art Crews.

12/25/81 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Buddy Rose beat Rocky Johnson (Cage match)
Brett Sawyer & King Parsons beat Rip Oliver & Stan Stasiak
Billy Whitecloud beat Mike Allen
Matt Borne beat Tony DeMato
Dizzy Hogan beat Terry Fargo
Rip Oliver beat Art Crews.

12/26/81 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Rocky Johnson beat Buddy Rose dq
Rip Oliver & Matt Borne beat Art Crews & King Parsons
Dizzy Hogan beat Terry Fargo
Brett Sawyer beat Chung Lee
Billy Whitecloud beat Stan Stasiak dq.

12/27/81 Astoria, OR
Rocky Johnson beat Buddy Rose
Rip Oliver & Matt Borne beat King Parsons & Brett Sawyer
Dizzy Hogan beat Billy Whitecloud
Brett Sawyer beat Chung Lee
King Parsons beat Stan Stasiak dq

12/29/81 Coos Bay, OR - North Bend HS Gym
Rocky Johnson vs Buddy Rose (cage)
Brett Sawyer vs Rip Oliver
King Parsons vs Matt Borne
Billy White Cloud vs Art Crews
Dizzy Hogan vs Chung Lee

12/31/81 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Rocky Johnson, King Parsons, Brett Sawyer and Billy Whitecloud NC Buddy Rose, Rip Oliver, Matt Borne and Stan Stasiak
Billy Whitecloud d. Terry Fargo
Buddy Rose DREW Brett Sawyer
Chung Lee d. Tiny Anderson
King Parsons d. Dizzy Hogan DQ