WowBB Forums Home 

 Moderated by: Ron  
AuthorPost
clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
PAT O’CONNOR
(1950-1987)


Born: 1924 – New Zealand
Died: August 15, 1990 – St. Louis, MO
Titles Held:
AWA (Montreal) World title    1953-54
World (Chicago) tag team        1955
British Empire title        1956
Canadian Open tag team        1957
NWA World Heavyweight        1959-61
AWA World tag team        1967
WWA tag team            1968
Central States tag team        1974-80 (3x)




    *    *    *    *    *    *    *    *    *    *    *
2,022 documented matches as of November 22, 2007

1950
09/14    St. Paul, MN        drew Stan Mayslack
11/20    Mankato, MN        drew Joe Pazandak
11/07    Minneapolis, MN        drew Matt Murphy
11/10    St. Paul, MN        lost to Abe Kashey
11/15    St. Paul, MN        drew Roy McClarty
11/16    Mankato, MN        lost to Hans Schnabel
11/21    Minneapolis, MN        drew Stu Hart
11/30    Mankato, MN        beat Fritz Schnabel
12/01    Winnipeg, MB        drew Roy McClarty
12/05    Minneapolis, MN        drew Roy McClarty
12/15    Winnipeg, MB        lost to Tommy O’Toole
12/19    Minneapolis, MN        beat Ali Bey

1951
01/03    Fargo, ND        lost to Verne Gagne
01/04    Rochester, MN        w/. Tommy O’Toole, beat Hans Hermann & Johnny Moochy
01/05    St. Paul, MN        drew Johnny Moochy
01/08    Winnipeg, MB        drew Ivan Kameroff
01/11    St. Paul, MN        beat Ivan Kameroff
01/12    St. Paul, MN        drew Stan Mayslack
01/18    Rochester, MN        w/. Tommy O’Toole, beat Hans Hermann & Sky Hi Lee
01/19    Winnipeg, MB        no contest vs. Joe Dusek
01/23    Minneapolis, MN        drew Ivan Kameroff
01/26    St. Paul, MN        drew Sky Hi Lee
02/01    Winnipeg, MB        drew Ivan Kameroff
02/02    St. Paul, MN        drew Al Mills
02/06    Duluth, MN        w/. Roy McClarty, beat Joe Pazandak & Ivan Kameroff
02/09    St. Paul, MN        drew Hans Hermann
02/14    Rochester, MN        w/. Tommy O’Toole, lost to Joe & Emil Dusek
02/16    Winnipeg, MB        w/. Joe Pazandak, beat Joe & Emil Dusek
02/19    St. Paul, MN        drew Joe Dusek
02/23    St. Paul, MN        drew Ivan Kameroff
02/24    Rochester, MN        w/. Wladek Kowalski, beat Hans Hermann & Zebra Kid
02/26    Duluth, MN        w/. Roy McClarty, beat Ivan Kameroff & Stan Mayslack
02/27    Minneapolis, MN        drew Emil Dusek
03/02    Winnipeg, MB        beat Stan Mayslack
03/03    Rochester, MN        w/. Ivan Kameroff, lost to Hans Hermann & Zebra Kid
03/09    St. Paul, MN        beat Stan Mayslack
03/12    Duluth, MN        lost to Zebra Kid
03/15    Rochester, MN        w/. Dick Raines, lost to Hans Hermann & Zebra Kid
03/16    St. Paul, MN        drew Hans Hermann
03/22    Rochester, MN        w/. Wladek Kowalski, lost to Hans Hermann & Zebra Kid
03/28    Mankato, MN        w/. Butch Levy, lost to Hans Hermann & Zebra Kid
03/30    St. Paul, MN        beat Hans Hermann by DQ
04/02    Duluth, MN        w/. Verne Gagne, beat Zebra Kid & Hans Hermann
04/06    St. Paul, MN        beat Hans Hermann by DQ
04/09    Duluth, MN        w/. Verne Gagne, beat Zebra Kid & Abe Kashey
04/10    Minneapolis, MN        beat Frank Marconi
04/13    St. Paul, MN        beat Mike DiBiase
04/18    Winnipeg, MB        beat Frank Marconi
04/19    Rochester, MN        w/. Leo Nomellini, lost to Abe Kashey & Zebra Kid
04/20    St. Paul, MN        beat Hans Hermann by DQ
04/24    Minneapolis, MN        drew Abe Kashey
04/25    Rochester, MN        w/. Wladek Kowalski, beat Hans Hermann & Zebra Kid
04/27    Winnipeg, MB        drew Steve Gob
04/30    Duluth, MN        w/. Leo Nomellini, beat Abe Kashey & Hans Hermann
05/03    Rochester, MB        w/. Wladek Kowalski, beat Hans Hermann & Zebra Kid
05/04    Winnipeg, MB        beat Hans Schnabel
05/07    Duluth, MN        w/. Leo Nomellini, drew Zebra Kid & Dick Raines
05/08    Minneapolis, MN        beat Fritz Schnabel
05/10    Mankato, MN        w/. Butch Levy, beat Zebra Kid & Dick Raines
05/11    St. Paul, MN        drew Dick Raines
05/14    Minneapolis, MN        beat Bob Geigel
05/15    Duluth, MN        drew Abe Kashey
05/17    Rochester, MN        drew Abe Kashey
05/18    Winnipeg, MB        w/. Yukon Eric, beat Dick Raines & Zebra Kid
05/21    Duluth, MN        w/. Otto Kuss, lost to Zebra Kid & Dick Raines
05/22    Minneapolis, MN        beat Frank Taylor
05/23    Rochester, MN        beat Abe Kashey by DQ
05/24    Mankato, MN        beat Steve Gob
05/25    St. Paul, MN        beat George Bollas by DQ
05/29    Minneapolis, MN        beat Roy McClarty
06/01    Winnipeg, MB        drew Earl McCready
06/02    Rochester, MN        w/. Leo Nomellini, beat Abe Kashey & Frank Taylor
06/05    Minneapolis, MN        beat Mike DiBiase
06/08    St. Paul, MN        drew Dick Raines
06/12    Minneapolis, MN        beat Roy McClarty
06/13    Rochester, MN        w/. Leo Nomellini, beat Abe Kashey & Johnny Moochy
06/15    St. Paul, MN        lost to Gorgeous George by count out
06/19    Minneapolis, MN        drew Jack Pesek
06/22    St. Paul, MB        beat Abe Kashey by DQ
06/26    Minneapolis, MN        drew Otto Kuss
06/29    St. Paul, MN        drew Abe Kashey            60 mins.
07/03    Minneapolis, MN        drew Joe Dusek
07/10    Dallas, TX        beat Roy Graham
07/11    San Antonio, TX        drew Tim Geohagen
07/12    Galveston, TX        beat Jack Kennedy
07/13    Houston, TX        beat Hal Keene
07/18    San Antonio, TX        drew Carlos Moreno
07/19    Galveston, TX        beat Babe Zaharias
07/20    Houston, TX        beat Hal Keene
07/24    Dallas, TX        lost to Dick Raines
07/25    San Antonio, TX        drew Wayne Martin
07/26    Galveston, TX        lost to Danny McShain
07/30    Fort Worth, TX        lost to Bobby Managoff
09/06    Galveston, TX        lost to Rito Romero
09/13    Galveston, TX        lost to Danny Savich
09/21    Winnipeg, MB        w/. Roy McClarty, beat Ernie & Emil Dusek
09/22    Rochester, MN        w/. Butch Levy, lost to Joe Dusek & Dan Plechas
09/24    Fort William, ON        w/. Verne Gagne, beat Johnny Moochy & Joe Dusek
09/25    Minneapolis, MN        beat Jerry Meeker
09/28    St. Paul, MN        beat Joe Dusek
09/29    Rochester, MN        w/. Roy McClarty, beat Joe Dusek & Dan Plechas
10/01    Duluth, MN        beat Stan Mayslack
10/02    Minneapolis, MN        beat Joe Dusek
10/04    Winnipeg, MB        w/. Roy McClarty, lost to Joe & Emil Dusek by DQ
10/05    St. Paul, MN        beat Jack Dillon
10/09    Minneapolis, MN        beat Johnny Moochy
10/11    Rochester, MN        w/. Wladek Kowalski, beat Abe Zvonkin & Jack Dillon
10/12    St. Paul, MN        beat Joe Corbett
10/15    Minneapolis, MN        lost to Wladek Kowalski by count out
10/19    St. Paul, MN        beat Barney Bernard by DQ
10/22    Duluth, MN        w/. Roy McClarty, beat Jack Dillon & Abe Zvonkin
10/23    Minneapolis, MN        beat Jack Dillon
10/26    St. Paul, MN        beat Jack Dillon & Johnny Moochy
10/30    Minneapolis, MN        lost to Lou Thesz (NWA World)
10/31    Rochester, MN        w/. Roy McClarty, beat Johnny Moochy & Barney Bernard
11/01    Mankato, MN        vs. Lou Thesz (NWA World)
11/02    St. Paul, MN        beat Barney Bernard by DQ
11/07    Rochester, MN        w/. Roy McClarty, beat Johnny Moochy & Great Togo
11/09    St. Paul, MN        beat Abe Zvonkin
11/13    Minneapolis, MN        drew Jack Pesek
11/16    St. Paul, MN        beat Hans Hermann
11/19    Duluth, MN        w/. Roy McClarty, beat Barney Bernard & Abe Zvonkin
11/20    Minneapolis, MN        beat Dan Plechas
11/21    Rochester, MN        w/. Wladek Kowalski, beat Barney Bernard & Dan Plechas
11/28    Rochester, MN        w/. Roy McClarty, lost to Johnny Moochy & Great Togo
11/30    St. Paul, MN        beat Hans Schmidt
12/03    Duluth, MN        beat Johnny Moochy
12/04    Minneapolis, MN        beat Stu Hart
12/05    Fort William, ON        w/. Roy McClarty, beat Tiny Mills & Hans Schmidt
12/06    Mankato, MN        beat Tiny Mills by DQ
12/07    St. Paul, MN        beat Hans Schmidt by DQ
12/08    Rochester, MN        w/. Jack Pesek, beat Tiny Mills & Hans Schmidt by DQ
12/11    Minneapolis, MN        beat Emil Dusek
12/14    Winnipeg, MB        w/. Roy McClarty, beat Al & Tiny Mills
12/19    Rochester, MN        w/. Roy McClarty, beat Johnny Moochy & Dan Plechas
12/25    Minneapolis, MN        vs. Mike DiBiase
12/28    St. Paul, MN        no contest vs. Firpo Zbyzsko

1952
01/01    Minneapolis, MN        drew Tiny Mills
01/02    Rochester, MN        beat Joe Dusek
01/04    Winnipeg, MB        w/. Roy McClarty, drew Ernie & Emil Dusek
01/07    Duluth, MN        w/. Roy McClarty, beat Tiny Mills & Firpo Zbyzsko by DQ
01/10    Mankato, MN        w/. Tarzan White, beat Jim Henry & Firpo Zbyzsko
01/11    St. Paul, MN        beat Firpo Zbyzsko by DQ
01/12    Rochester, MN        w/. Ed White, beat Tiny Mills & Firpo Zbyzsko
01/14    Lacrosse, WI        w/. Bearcat Wright, beat Barney Bernard & Firpo Zbyzsko
01/18    Winnipeg, MB        w/. Pat McGill, beat Tiny Mills & Zebra Kid (George Bollas)
01/19    Rochester, MN        w/. Pat McGill, beat Tiny Mills & Zebra Kid
01/22    Minneapolis, MN        beat Slim Zimbleman
01/24    Mankato, MN        beat Jim Henry
01/25    St. Paul, MN        beat Tiny Mills by DQ
01/29    Minneapolis, MN        drew Firpo Zbyzsko
02/01    Winnipeg, MB        beat Barney Bernard
02/07    Mankato, MN        w/. Pat McGill, beat Slim Zimbleman & Jim Henry
02/08    St. Paul, MN        beat Don Beitleman
02/09    Rochester, MN        w/. Pat McGill, beat George Bollas & Firpo Zbyzsko
02/12    Minneapolis, MN        beat Firpo Zbyzsko
02/15    St. Paul, MN        beat Goon Henry
02/16    Rochester, MN        w/. Wladek Kowalski, lost to George Bollas & Johnny Moochy by CO
02/19    Minneapolis, MN        beat Mighty Atlas by DQ
02/21    Mankato, MN        w/. Tarzan White, beat Tiny Mills & Fred Von Schacht
02/28    Winnipeg, MB        beat George Bollas
03/01    Rochester, MN        w/. Wladek Kowalski, beat George Bollas & Johnny Moochy
03/03    Minneapolis, MN        beat Hans Schmidt
03/04    Minneapolis, MN        beat Jack Kennedy
03/06    Mankato, MN        w/. Tarzan White, lost to Tiny Mills & Fred Von Schacht
03/07    St. Paul, MN        beat George Bollas by DQ
03/08    Rochester, MN        w/. Pat McGill, lost to Johnny Moochy & Fred Von Schacht
03/11    Minneapolis, MN        beat Ed White
03/14    Winnipeg, MB        w/. Pat McGill, beat Tiny Mills & Fred Von Schacht
03/17    Port Arthur, ON        w/. Jack Pesek, beat Hans Schmidt & Barney Bernard
03/18    Minneapolis, MN        beat Hans Schmidt
03/19    Rochester, MN        w/. Roy McClarty, beat Johnny Moochy & Fred Von Schacht
03/20    Mankato, MN        w/. Jack Pesek, beat Tiny Mills & Fred Von Schacht
03/21    St. Paul, MN        beat Fred Von Schacht by DQ
03/25    Minneapolis, MN        beat Barney Bernard
03/26    Rochester, MN        w/. Roy McClarty, beat Tiny Mills & Johnny Moochy
03/28    Winnipeg, MB        beat Great Togo
03/29    Chicago, IL        beat Tiny Mills
04/01    Minneapolis, MN        beat Rebel Russell
04/02    Rochester, MN        w/. Jack Pesek, beat Rebel Russell & Johnny Moochy
04/03    Mankato, MN        w/. Jack Pesek, beat Fred Von Schacht & Firpo Zbyzsko
04/04     Chicago, IL        w/. Don Beitleman & Farmer Marlin, beat Fred Von Schacht, Ivan
                Rasputin & Barney Bernard by DQ
04/08    Minneapolis, MN        beat Mighty Atlas by DQ
04/10    Winnipeg, MB        beat Rebel Russell
04/11    St. Paul, MN        beat Alo Leilani
04/12    Chicago, IL        beat Rudy Kay
04/16    Saratoga Springs, NY    beat Don Evans
04/18    St. Paul, MN        beat Fred Von Schacht
04/22    Minneapolis, MN        beat Rebel Russell
04/23    Rochester, MN        w/. Bronko Nagurski, beat Great Togo & Johnny Moochy
04/25    St. Paul, MN        beat Chris Zaharias
04/26    Chicago, IL        beat Barney Bernard
04/28    Omaha, NE        beat Dick Raines
04/29    Minneapolis, MN        beat Dick Raines by DQ
04/30    Rochester, MN        w/. Jack Pesek, beat Dick Raines & Rebel Russell by DQ
05/01    Milwaukee, WI        beat Rudy Kay
05/02    St. Paul, MN        beat Ivan Rasputin
05/03    Chicago, IL        beat Ivan Rasputin
05/05    Troy, NY        beat Wally Dern
05/07    Saratoga Springs, NY    beat Fred Von Schacht
05/13    Syracuse, NY        beat Sergei Kirilenko
05/14    Des Moines, IA        beat Mighty Atlas
05/16    Chicago, IL        beat Mighty Atlas
05/18    Milwaukee, WI        beat Fred Von Schacht
05/19    Peoria, IL        beat Fred Von Schacht
05/20    Cedar Rapids, IA        beat Joe Dusek
05/22    Springfield, IL        beat Rudy Kay
06/05    Cobleskill, NY        beat Jackie Nichols
06/06    Peoria, IL        beat Ivan Rasputin
06/11    Saratoga Springs, NY    vs. Tony Verdi
06/13    Fulton, NY        beat George Butler
06/17    Minneapolis, MN        beat Joe Pazandak
06/18    Rochester, MN        w/. Paul Baillargeon, beat Tiny Mills & Johnny Moochy
06/23    Erie, IN            beat Hans Schmidt
06/27    Chicago, IL        lost to Lou Thesz (NWA World)
06/28    Milwaukee, WI        beat Mighty Atlas
07/03    Schenectady, NY        beat Ron Etchison
07/04    Troy, NY        beat Laverne Baxter
07/17    Davenport, IA        vs. Mighty Atlas
07/19    Erie, IN            beat Hans Schmidt
07/21    Winnipeg, MB        w/. Verne Gagne, beat Dick Raines & Emil Dusek
07/26    Milwaukee, WI        w/. Carl Engstrom, beat Fred Von Schacht & Great Togo
07/30    Cedar Rapids, IA        beat Fred Von Schacht
08/01    Davenport, IA        vs. Ron Etchison
08/03    Angola, IN        vs. Fred Von Schacht
08/04    Erie, IN            lost to Hans Schmidt
08/08    Altamont, NY        beat Hans Schmidt
08/13    Holyoke, MA        beat Rebel Russell
08/15    North Attleboro, MA    beat Fred Von Schacht
08/16    Chicago, IL        beat Bobby Nelson
08/18    Peoria, IL        beat Leon Kirilenko
08/19    Galesburg, IL        beat Hans Schmidt
08/22    Chicago, IL        lost to Verne Gagne
08/23    Milwaukee, WI        w/. Reggie Lisowski & Don Beitleman, beat Fred Von Schacht, Bobby
                Nelson & Ivan Rasputin
08/25    Chicago, IL        beat Bobby Nelson
08/27    Angola, IN        vs. Mighty Atlas
08/29    Davenport, IA        beat Mighty Atlas
09/03    Menands, NY        beat James Blears
09/08    Peoria, IL        lost to Hans Schmidt
09/10    Des Moines, IA        beat Jim Dobie
09/15    Omaha, NE        beat Pierre Florent
09/16    Minneapolis, MN        beat Dan Plechas
09/17    Des Moines, IA        beat Bob Orton
09/18    Rochester, MN        w/. Roy McClarty, beat Hard Boiled Haggarty & Joe Pazandak
09/19    St. Louis, MO        beat Mighty Atlas by DQ
09/22    Peoria, IL        beat Great Togo by DQ
09/24    Des Moines, IA        lost to Bob Orton
09/25    Milwaukee, WI        beat Rudy Kay
09/27    Moline, IL        beat Hans Schmidt by DQ
09/29    Sioux City, IA        beat Mighty Atlas
10/03    St, Louis, MO        beat Goon Henry
10/06    Omaha, NE        lost to Hans Schmidt
10/07    Minneapolis, MN        beat Joe Pazandak
10/09    Rochester, MN        w/. Paul Baillargeon, beat Hard Boiled Haggarty & Joe Pazandak DQ
10/14    Minneapolis, MN        beat Hard Boiled Haggarty by DQ
10/15    Rochester, MN        w/. Roy McClarty, beat Hard Boiled Haggarty & Great Togo
10/17    St. Paul, MN        beat Mighty Atlas
10/18    Moline, IL        w/. Jim Dobie, vs. Mighty Atlas & Red Berry
10/22    Syracuse, NY        beat Jim Wright
10/24    Buffalo, NY        beat Angelo Poffo
10/25    Chicago, IL        lost to Hans Schmidt by DQ
10/29    Springfield, IL        beat Mighty Atlas
10/31    St. Louis, MO        w/. Billy Watson, drew Killer Kowalski & Hans Hermann
11/11    Boston, MA        drew Killer Kowalski
11/12    Providence, RI        beat Bull Curry
11/14    North Attleboro, MA    beat Joe Christie by DQ
11/20    Rochester, MN        w/. Paul Baillargeon, beat Tiny Mills & Bob Orton
11/21    St. Paul, MN        beat Tiny Mills by DQ
11/25    Denver, CO        lost to Joe Dusek
12/02    Denver, CO        beat Joe Dusek
12/05    St. Louis, MO        w/. Billy Watson, beat Killer Kowalski & Hans Hermann
12/10    Saratoga Springs, NY    beat Johnny Moochy
12/12    St. Louis, MO        beat Ernie Dusek
12/13    Benton Harbour        beat Don Marlin
12/19    St. Paul, MN        beat Ron Etchison
12/20    Chicago, IL        beat Chris Zaharias
12/26    St. Louis, MO        lost to Lou Thesz

1953
01/02    St. Paul, MN        beat Mighty Atlas
01/03    Moline, IL        w/. Bob McCune, beat Barney Bernard & Gene Dubuque
01/06    Minneapolis, MN        beat Al Mills
01/07    Rochester, MN        w/. Paul Baillargeon, lost to Al & Tiny Mills
01/10    St. Louis, MO        lost to Lou Thesz
01/14    Des Moines, IA        drew Bill Melby
01/15    Rochester, MN        w/. Paul Baillargeon, beat Al & Tiny Mills
01/16    Chicago, IL        beat Bob Orton
01/24    Teaneck, NJ        beat Hans Schmidt
02/12    East St. Louis, MO    beat Benito Gardini
02/24    Minneapolis, MN        beat Ivan Rasputin
02/26    Rochester, MN        w/. Paul Baillargeon, beat Al & Tiny Mills
03/02    Benton Harbour        beat Milo Kilonis
03/06    Chicago, IL        lost to Hans Schmidt
03/18    Rochester, MN        w/. Paul Baillargeon, beat Al & Tiny Mills by DQ
03/24    Minneapolis, MN        beat Tiny Mills
03/25    Eau Claire, WI        beat Ike Eakins
03/31    Minneapolis, MN        beat Tiny Mills
04/04    St. Paul, MN        beat Ike Eakins
04/10    Duluth, MN        beat Al Mills
04/11    St. Paul, MN        beat Ike Eakins
04/22    Des Moines, IA        no contest vs. Hans Schmidt
05/08    Chicago, IL        beat Sky Hi Lee
05/16    St. Paul, MN        vs. Bill McDaniels
05/25    Chicago, IL        beat Dan Plechas
05/29    Davenport, IA        drew Hans Schmidt
06/09    Minneapolis, MN        beat Jack Pesek
06/10    Rochester, MN        w/. Primo Carnera, beat Al & Tiny Mills
06/20    St. Paul, MN        w/. Paul Baillargeon, beat Al & Tiny Mills
06/23    Minneapolis, MN        drew Verne Gagne        60 mins.
06/27    Milwaukee, WI        beat Reggie Lisowski
07/04    Davenport, IA        beat Bill Melby
07/07    Minneapolis, MN        beat Kenji Shibuya
07/11    Chicago, IL        beat Bill McDaniels
07/18    Chicago, IL        beat Stan Mayslack
07/21    Minneapolis, MN        w/. Verne Gagne, beat Kenji Shibuya & Hard Boiled Haggarty
07/25    Angola, IN        vs. Don Evans
08/03    Waterloo, IA        beat Ivan Kalmikoff
08/08    Chicago, IL        beat Mike Clancy
09/19    Chicago, IL        beat Rudy Kay
09/22    Minneapolis, MN        beat Kenji Shibuya
09/23    Des Moines, IA        lost to Hans Schmidt
09/28    Peoria, IL        drew Lou Thesz
09/29    Minneapolis, MN        beat Kenji Shibuya
09/30    Eau Claire, WI        vs. Mighty Atlas
10/16    Buffalo, NY        beat Bobby Nelson
10/18    Milwaukee, WI        w/. Killer Kowalski, beat Hans Schmidt & Sky Hi Lee
10/23    Chicago, IL        beat Art Neilson by DQ
10/24    St. Paul, MN        double DQ vs. Kenji Shibuya
10/26    Chicago, IL        beat Mighty Ursus
10/28    Des Moines, IA        beat Bill Melby
10/31    St. Paul, MN        beat Kenji Shibuya by DQ
11/04    Des Moines, IA        beat George Scott
11/05    Cedar Rapids, IA        beat Killer Kowalski
11/11    Des Moines, IA        lost to Verne Gagne
11/17    Sioux City, IA        w/. Bill Melby, drew Mike & Ben Sharpe
11/22    Waterloo, IA        beat Hans Schmidt
11/24    Baltimore, MD        drew Art Neilson
12/01    Sioux City, IA        lost to Hans Schmidt
12/11    Chicago, IL        w/. Yukon Eric, no contest vs. Mike & Ben Sharpe
12/12    Milwaukee, WI        w/. Killer Kowalski, no contest vs. Mike & Ben Sharpe
12/19    Chicago, IL        beat Mighty Ursus
12/22    Minneapolis, MN        beat Joe Pazandak
12/26    Chicago, IL        beat Joe Marsh
12/29    Minneapolis, MN        drew Lou Thesz            60 mins.

1954
01/05    Sioux City, IA        drew Bob McCune
01/08    Moline, IL        beat Bob McCune
01/15    Chicago, IL        beat Ivan Rasputin
01/20    Des Moines, IA        drew Ray Gunkel
01/21    Cedar Rapids, IA        beat Art Neilson
01/22    Waterloo, IA        beat Sky Hi Lee
02/02    Minneapolis, MN        beat Dick Raines by DQ
02/03    Rochester, MN        w/. Roy McClarty, beat Kenji Shibuya & Abe Kashey
02/13    Chicago, IL        beat Tarzan Hewitt by count out
02/15    New York, NY        beat Sky Hi Lee
02/16    Denver, CO        beat Reggie Lisowski
03/15    New York, NY        beat Tony Cosenza
03/27    Chicago, IL        beat Fred Von Schacht
03/30    Minneapolis, MN        beat Mr. Moto
04/01    Mankato, MN        w/. Roy McClarty, drew Dick Raines & The Mask    60 mins.
04/03    Chicago, IL        beat Jim Wright
04/07    Des Moines, IA        drew Hans Schmidt
04/09    Loves Park, IL        lost to Verne Gagne
04/10    Chicago, IL        beat Bobby Lane
04/13    Minneapolis, MN        no contest vs. Killer Kowalski
04/16    Atlanta, GA        no contest vs. Hans Schmidt
04/17    St. Paul, MN        beat Dick Raines by DQ
04/20    Minneapolis, MN        beat Killer Kowalski by DQ
04/29    Peoria, IL        drew Lou Thesz
05/01    Chicago, IL        beat John Heidemann
05/07    Chicago, IL        beat Mighty Atlas
05/11    New York, NY        w/. Antonino Rocca, beat Hans Schmidt & Hans Hermann
05/12    Fond du Lac, WI        beat Rudy Kay
05/28    Winnipeg, MB        beat The Mask  (unmasked as Jim Wright)
05/29    Chicago, IL        beat Johnny Moochy
06/05    Angola, IN        vs. Mighty Atlas
06/11    Chicago, IL        w/. Yukon Eric, no contest vs. Reggie Lisowski & Art Neilson
06/15    Minneapolis, MN        drew Verne Gagne        60 mins.
06/16    Cedar Rapids, IA        lost to Verne Gagne
06/18    Council Bluffs, IA    beat Gorgeous George
06/19    Angola, IN        vs. Reggie Lisowski        Guest Referee: Joe Louis
07/01    Red Oak, IA        beat Barney Bernard
07/09    Chicago, IL        lost to Hans Schmidt
07/10    Chicago, IL        beat Ed White
07/20    Minneapolis, MN        w/. Verne Gagne, beat Fritz Von Erich & Hard Boiled Haggarty
07/21    Montreal, QC        beat Killer Kowalski
07/27    Minneapolis, MN        beat Hard Boiled Haggarty by DQ
07/31    Chicago, IL        beat Joe Christie
08/04    Montreal, QC        drew Lou Thesz
08/06    Chicago, IL        w/. Yukon Eric, beat Reggie Lisowski & Art Neilson by DQ
08/21    Milwaukee, WI        w/. Antonino Rocca, beat Hans Hermann & Mighty Atlas
08/25    Montreal, QC        beat Buddy Rogers by DQ
09/04    Chicago, IL        beat Fritz Wallick
09/11    Chicago, IL        beat Dutch Hefner
09/13    Williamsport, PA        lost to Verne Gagne
09/17    Jamaica, NY        beat Art Neilson
09/18    Milwaukee, WI        w/. Yukon Eric, lost to Reggie Lisowski & Art Neilson
09/21    Minneapolis, MN        drew Lou Thesz            60 mins.
09/25    Winnipeg, MB        drew Hard Boiled Haggarty
09/29    Montreal, QC        beat Killer Kowalski
09/30    Toledo, OH        w/. Roy McClarty, lost to Hans Schmidt & Hans Hermann
10/02    St. Paul, MN        w/. Jack Witzig, drew Kenji Shibuya & Hard Boiled Haggarty
10/04    Boston, MA        w/. Verne Gagne, lost to Reggie Lisowski & Art Neilson
10/05    St. Nick’s, NY        drew Verne Gagne
10/06    Montreal, QC        beat Don Leo Jonathan by DQ
10/11    Boston, MA        w/. Bobby Managoff, drew Reggie Lisowski & Art Neilson
10/15    Burlington, IA        beat Hans Schmidt
10/20    Montreal, QC        beat Roy McClarty
10/22    Chicago, IL        w/. Antonino Rocca, beat Reggie Lisowski & Art Neilson
10/25    Omaha, NE        drew Lou Thesz (NWA World)
10/26    New York, NY        w/. Yukon Eric, drew Reggie Lisowski & Art Neilson
10/27    Montreal, QC        beat Bobby Managoff
10/30    Milwaukee, WI        w/. Antonino Rocca, beat Hans Schmidt & Hans Hermann
11/01    Omaha, NE        w/. Verne Gagne, beat Reggie Lisowski & Art Neilson
11/03    Montreal, QC        beat Killer Kowalski by DQ
11/10    Montreal, QC        lost to Killer Kowalski
                *Lost the International Heavyweight title
11/13    Chicago, IL        beat Bozo Brown
11/15    New York, NY        drew Verne Gagne
11/17    Montreal, QC        w/. Larry Moquin, lost to Reggie Lisowski & Art Neilson
11/20    Chicago, IL        beat Stan Mayslack
11/22    Omaha, NE        drew Roy McClarty
11/26    Milwaukee, WI        double count out vs. Verne Gagne
11/30    St. Nicks, NY        beat Hans Schmidt
12/04    Chicago, IL        beat Angelo Martinelli
12/06    Omaha, NE        beat Roy McClarty
12/10    Chicago, IL        w/. Roy McClarty, beat Mighty Atlas & Hans Hermann
12/13    New York, NY        w/. Yukon Eric, beat Reggie Lisowski & Art Neilson
12/15    Montreal, QC        w/. Roy McClarty, beat Killer Kowalski & Frank Valois
12/16    Ottawa, ON        no contest vs. Killer Kowalski
12/17    Quebec City, QC        no contest vs. Killer Kowalski
12/25    Chicago, IL        beat Rudy Kay
12/28    Minneapolis, MN        w/. Verne Gagne, beat Hans Hermann & Hard Boiled Haggarty
12/29    Winnipeg, MB        w/. Roy McClarty, beat Allan Garfield & Hard Boiled Haggarty

clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
1955
01/01    Chicago, IL        beat Bobby Nelson
01/03    Boston, MA        w/. Roy McClarty, drew Reggie Lisowski & Art Neilson
01/08    Ottumwa, IA        beat Yukon Eric
01/10    Omaha, NE        w/. Roy McClarty, lost to Reggie Lisowski & Art Neilson
01/15    Milwaukee, WI        lost to Verne Gagne
01/19    Cedar Rapids, IA        no contest vs. Yukon Eric
01/21    Chicago, IL        beat Mighty Atlas
01/25    Sioux City, IA        w/. Roy McClarty, drew Reggie Lisowski & Art Neilson
01/31    Boston, MA        beat Yukon Eric
02/03    Ottawa, ON        w/. Yvon Robert, lost to Al & Tiny Mills
02/04    Quebec City, QC        w/. Yvon Robert, beat Al & Tiny Mills
02/05    St. Paul, MN        w/. Verne Gagne, beat Fred Atkins & Hard Boiled Haggarty by DQ
02/07    New York, NY        w/. Roy McClarty, drew Reggie Lisowski & Art Neilson
02/08    Waterbury, CT        w/. Roy McClarty, vs. Reggie Lisowski & Art Neilson
02/11    Chicago, IL        beat Fritz Wallick
02/15    Syracuse, NY        w/. Roy McClarty, lost to Lou Newman & Hans Schnabel
02/23    Montreal, QC        drew Bill Miller
02/28    Albuquerque, NM    lost to Miguel Lopez by decision
03/07    Albuquerque, NM    beat Hans Schmidt by DQ
03/09    Montreal, QC        beat Killer Kowalski by DQ
03/12    St. Louis, MO        drew Johnny Valentine
03/16    Montreal, QC        beat Killer Kowalski
03/17    Ottawa, ON        beat Bill Miller by DQ
03/18    Quebec City, QC        beat Bill Miller
03/19    Moline, IL        w/. Roy McClarty, beat Reggie Lisowski & Art Neilson
                *Won the World tag team titles
03/25    Utica, NY        drew Verne Gagne
03/30    Montreal, QC        beat Bill Miller by DQ
04/02    Chicago, IL        w/. Roy McClarty, beat Lou Newman & Hans Schnabel
04/04    Omaha, NE        w/. Verne Gagne, lost to Don Leo Jonathan & Art Neilson
04/05    Denver, CO        drew Lou Thesz
04/11    Boston, MA        beat Len Hughes
04/12    Minneapolis, MN        drew Verne Gagne        60 mins.
04/15    Chicago, IL        w/. Roy McClarty, beat Reggie Lisowski & Barney Bernard
04/20    Boston, MA        drew Lou Thesz (NWA World)
04/25    Watertown, NY        w/. Verne Gagne, no contest vs. Reggie Lisowski & Art Neilson
04/27    Utica, NY        w/. Verne Gagne, drew Reggie Lisowski & Don Leo Jonathan
05/02    Boston, MA        drew Hans Schmidt
05/04    Montreal, QC        beat Bill Miller by DQ
05/06    Chicago, IL        w/. Roy McClarty & Yukon Eric, beat Reggie Lisowski, Art
                Neilson & Don Leo Jonathan
05/07    St. Paul, MN        beat Kenji Shibuya by DQ
05/09    Omaha, NE        w/. Roy McClarty, drew Joe Dusek & Art Neilson
05/10    Rockford, IL        w/. Roy McClarty, lost to Reggie Lisowski & Art Neilson
05/11    Montreal, QC        beat Bill Miller
05/24    Minneapolis, MN        beat Ike Eakins
05/25    Winnipeg, MB        w/. Ilio DiPaolo, drew Ivan & Karol Kalmikoff
06/02    Milwaukee, WI        w/. Yukon Eric, beat Rudy Kay & Don DeCortez
06/08    Montreal, QC        lost to Don Leo Jonathan by DQ
06/15    Montreal, QC        lost to Don Leo Jonathan
07/09    Chicago, IL        w/. Roy McClarty, beat Hard Boiled Haggarty & Zack Malkov
07/23    Milwaukee, WI        w/. Verne Gagne, lost to Hans Schmidt & Don Leo Jonathan
08/03    Montreal, QC        no contest vs. Don Leo Jonathan
08/04    New York, NY        beat Antone Leone
08/18    New York, NY        drew Lou Thesz (NWA World)
09/01    Valley View, OH        drew Bill Miller
09/14    Marion, OH        beat Bill Miller by DQ
09/15    New York, NY        beat Hans Hermann
09/22    Columbus, OH        beat Dick Hutton
09/23    White Plains, NY        lost to Antonino Rocca
09/28    Marion, OH        beat Jerry Graham by DQ
10/07    St. Louis, MO        beat Buddy Rogers
10/18    New York, NY        drew Lou Thesz
10/20    Columbus, OH        lost to Dick Hutton
10/24    Philadelphia, PA        lost to Buddy Rogers
10/25    Cleveland, OH        beat Dick Hutton
10/26    Montreal, QC        w/. Buddy Rogers, beat Don Leo Jonathan & Bill Miller
11/01    Cleveland, OH        vs. Fred Bozik
11/02    Montreal, QC        drew Don Leo Jonathan
11/08    Cleveland, OH        no contest vs. Bobo Brazil
11/12    Canton, OH        lost to Buddy Rogers
11/14    Boston, MA        lost to Don Leo Jonathan
11/16    Montreal, QC        lost to Lou Thesz by DQ
11/17    Ottawa, ON        drew Don Leo Jonathan
11/21    Boston, MA        drew Don Leo Jonathan
12/03    Central Islip, Long Island    beat Gino Garibaldi
12/07    Montreal, QC        w/. Buddy Rogers, lost to Don Leo Jonathan & Bill Miller
12/08    Ottawa, ON        no contest vs. Don Leo Jonathan
12/14    Montreal, QC        w/. Paul Baillargeon, beat Bill Curry & John Swenski
12/22    Rochester, MN        w/. Roy McClarty, beat Kenji Shibuya & Mitsu Arakawa
12/23    Winnipeg, MB        w/. Roy McClarty & George Gordienko, beat Kenji Shibuya,
                Mitsu Arakawa & Sky Hi Lee
12/28    New York, NY        lost to Antonino Rocca
12/30    St. Louis, MO        beat Ike Eakins

1956
01/02    Rochester, MN        w/. Roy McClarty, lost to Ivan & Karol Kalmikoff
01/04    Montreal, QC        w/. Yukon Eric, beat Bill Miller & Karl Von Albers
01/11    St. Nicks, NY        lost to Killer Kowalski
01/18    Montreal, QC        lost to Killer Kowalski by DQ
01/29    Montreal, QC        lost to Killer Kowalski by DQ
01/30    Boston, MA        w/. Antonino Rocca, beat Ernie & Emil Dusek
02/03    St. Louis, MO        vs. Lou Thesz
02/06    Boston, MA        beat Killer Kowalski by DQ
02/20    Boston, MA        lost to Killer Kowalski
02/24    Winnipeg, MB        w/. Bobby Managoff, no contest vs. Ivan & Karol Kalmikoff
02/25    St. Paul, MN        beat Lou Plummer
03/02    Winnipeg, MB        w/. Bobby Managoff, drew Ivan & Karol Kalmikoff
03/16    Buffalo, NY        beat Willie Davis
03/17    St. Paul, MN        w/. Tim Geohagen, lost to Ivan & Karol Kalmikoff
03/23    Buffalo, NY        beat Gregorio Jarque
03/29    Toronto, ON        beat Athol Layton
                *Won the vacant British Empire title
03/30    Buffalo, NY        beat Pat Flanagan
04/02    Boston, MA        beat Len Montana
04/09    Boston, MA        beat Killer Kowalski by DQ
04/12    Toronto, ON        w/. Roy McClarty, beat Fred Atkins & Hard Boiled Haggarty
04/13    Buffalo, NY        beat Hard Boiled Haggarty by DQ
04/18    London, ON        drew Billy Watson (NWA World)
04/20    Buffalo, NY        w/. Karl Von Schober, lost to Fred Atkins & Hard Boiled Haggarty DQ
05/01    Hamilton, ON        drew Billy Watson (NWA World)
05/02    London, ON        lost to Billy Watson (NWA World)
05/04    Buffalo, NY        drew Karl Von Schober
05/07    Boston, MA        beat Hans Hermann
05/10    Toronto, ON        w/. Roy McClarty, lost to Fritz Von Erich & Karl Von Schober by DQ
05/16    Montreal, QC        lost to Edouard Carpentier
05/18    Buffalo, NY        w/. Fred Atkins, drew Fritz Von Erich & Karl Von Schober
05/21    Boston, MA        drew Verne Gagne
05/24    Toronto, ON        drew Killer Kowalski
05/25    Buffalo, NY        beat Karl Von Schober
06/07    Toronto, ON        drew Billy Watson (NWA World)
06/08    Winnipeg, MB        drew Verne Gagne        60 mins.
06/14    Toronto, ON        lost to Billy Watson (NWA World)
07/12    Toronto, ON        drew Dick Hutton
07/19    Toronto, ON        drew Fred Atkins
07/21    Calgary, AB        drew Billy Watson (NWA World)
07/25    Vancouver, BC        beat Hard Boiled Haggarty by DQ
08/01    Vancouver, BC        beat Hard Boiled Haggarty by DQ
08/09    Toronto, ON        lost to Edouard Carpentier
09/03    Rotorua, New Zealand    beat Alo Leilani
09/04    Wanganui, NZ        beat Johnny Kostas
09/05    Christchruch, NZ        beat Alo Leilani
09/06    Wellington, NZ        drew Al Costello
09/07    Napia, NZ        beat Alo Leilani
09/08    Nelson, NZ        beat Alo Leilani
09/10    Auckland, NZ        beat Tarzan Zorra
09/11    Wellington, NZ        beat Johnny Kostas
09/12    Hamilton, NZ        beat Johnny Kostas
09/13    Dunedin, NZ        beat Alo Leilani
09/15    Picton, NZ        beat Alo Leilani
09/17    Christchurch, NZ        drew Tarzan Zorra
09/18    Gisborne, NZ        beat Don Beitleman
09/19    Masterton, NZ        beat Don Beitleman
09/20    Hastings, NZ        beat Johnny Kostas
09/22    Kawerau, NZ        no contest vs. Don Beitleman
09/26    Wanganui, NZ        beat Tarzan Zorra
09/27    Wellington, NZ        drew Don Beitleman
10/01    Palmerston North, NZ    beat Don Beitleman
10/03    Rotorua, NZ        beat Don Beitleman
10/04    Wellington, NZ        beat Tarzan Zorra
10/08    Auckland, NZ        beat Al Costello
10/09    Danneverke, NZ        beat Don Beitleman
10/10    Hawera, NZ        beat Al Costello
10/11    Wellington, NZ        beat Tarzan Zorra
10/15    Wanganui, NZ        beat Tarzan Zorra
10/16    Auckland, NZ        beat Don Beitleman
10/18    Invercargill, NZ        no contest vs. Don Beitleman
10/24    Rotorua, NZ        beat Al Costello
10/25    Wellington, NZ        beat Al Costello
10/28    Honolulu, HI        w/. Jack Claybourne, beat Athol Layton & Tom Rice
11/04    Honolulu, HI        beat Athol Layton
11/11    Honolulu, HI        beat Tom Rice
11/18    Honolulu, HI        w/. Sammy Berg, beat Athol Layton & Aldo Bogni
11/25    Honolulu, HI        w/. Jack Claybourne, beat Athol Layton & Tom Rice
12/02    Honolulu, HI        beat Gorgeous George
12/09    Honolulu, HI        drew Billy Watson
12/11    San Francisco, CA    beat Bill Miller
12/12    San Jose, CA        w/. Enrique Torres, beat Bill & Ed Miller
12/13    Stockton, CA        w/. Enrique Torres, drew Mike & Ben Sharpe
12/15    Fresno, CA        beat Clyde Steeves
12/17    Sacramento, CA        w/. Enrique Torres & Ron Etchison, beat Lou Newman, Mike &
                Ben Sharpe
12/19    San Jose, CA        w/. Enrique Torres, drew Mike & Ben Sharpe
12/20    Stockton, CA        w/. Ron Etchison, lost to Mike & Ben Sharpe
12/22    Fresno, CA        drew Lou Newman
12/28    Buffalo, NY        beat Karl Karlsson

1957
01/04    Winnipeg, MB        w/. Roy McClarty, drew Joe Pazandak & Butch Levy
01/10    Toronto, ON        w/. Billy Watson, beat Buddy Rogers & Gene Kiniski by DQ
01/11    St. Louis, MO        w/. Edouard Carpentier, beat Buddy Rogers        Handicap
01/23    Montreal, QC        beat Gypsy Joe
01/24    Ottawa, ON        lost to Killer Kowalski by DQ
01/31    Ottawa, ON        drew Killer Kowalski
02/15    Winnipeg, MB        beat Buddy Rogers
02/20    Montreal, QC        w/. Yvon Robert, lost to Mr. Hito & Mr. Moto
02/27    Montreal, QC        double DQ vs. Mr. Hito
02/28    Toronto, ON        w/. Billy Watson, beat Bill & Ed Miller
03/01    St. Louis, MO        w/. Edouard Carpentier, lost to Buddy Rogers & Fritz Von Erich
03/08    Buffalo, NY        w/. Billy Watson, lost to Gene Kiniski & Baron Gattoni
03/13    Montreal, QC        w/. Verne Gagne & Edouard Carpentier, no contest vs. Dick Hutton,
                Dick Afflis & Killer Kowalski
03/15    Buffalo, NY        w/. Billy Watson, no contest vs. Gene Kiniski & Baron Gattoni
03/22    Buffalo, NY        w/. Billy Watson, beat Gene Kiniski & Baron Gattoni
03/29    Glens Falls, NY        drew Verne Gagne
03/30    Lake Placid, NY        drew Verne Gagne
04/03    London, ON        w/. Frank Townsend, lost to Bill & Ed Miller
04/05    Buffalo, NY        lost to Gene Kiniski
04/12    Buffalo, NY        no contest vs. Baron Gattoni
04/26    Rochester, NY        beat Art Neilson by DQ
05/09    Toronto, ON        w/. Billy Watson, beat Bill & Ed Miller
                *Won the Canadian Open Tag Team titles
05/29    London, ON        w/. Billy Watson, beat Bill & Ed Miller
06/25    Edmonton, AB        w/. Billy Watson, beat Gene Kiniski & Dick Hutton
06/26    Saskatoon, SK        no contest vs. Gene Kiniski
06/27    Regina, SK        w/. Billy Watson, beat Gene Kiniski & Dick Hutton
06/28    Calgary, AB        lost to Gene Kiniski
07/04    Toronto, ON        w/. Billy Watson, beat Gene Kiniski & Fritz Von Erich
07/05    Seaforth, ON        w/. Billy Watson, beat Gene Kiniski & Fritz Von Erich
07/11    Toronto, ON        w/. Yukon Eric, drew Bill & Ed Miller
07/18    Toronto, ON        w/. Billy Watson, beat Gene Kiniski & Fritz Von Erich
07/20    Chicago, IL        beat Jack Wilson
07/26    Buffalo, NY        w/. Billy Watson, beat Bill & Ed Miller
08/16    Chicago, IL        beat Legs Langevin
08/23    St. Louis, MO        drew Lou Thesz
09/03    North Surrey, ON        w/. Frank Townsend, beat Dick Hutton & Fritz Von Erich
09/03    North Surrey, ON        drew Dick Hutton
09/05    Toronto, ON        w/. Billy Watson, beat Gene Kiniski & Fritz Von Erich by DQ
09/11    Clinton, NY        beat Yukon Eric
09/12    Toronto, ON        w/. Billy Watson, drew Gene Kiniski & Fritz Von Erich
09/16    Woodstock, ON        w/. Ron Etchison, lost to Ivan & Karol Kalmikoff
09/17    Hamilton, ON        w/. Frank Townsend, lost to Ivan & Karol Kalmikoff
09/18    Clinton, NY        beat Fritz Von Erich
09/20    Freeburg, IL        beat Ike Eakins
09/21    Milwaukee, WI        beat Angelo Poffo
09/25    Montreal, QC        w/. Bobby Managoff, lost to Killer Kowalski & Dick Afflis
09/28    Fort Erie, ON        w/. Ron Etchison, no contest vs. Ivan & Karol Kalmikoff
10/02    London, ON        w/. Billy Watson, no contest vs. Ivan & Karol Kalmikoff
10/03    Toronto, ON        drew Ivan Kalmikoff
10/04    St. Louis, MO        w/. Billy Watson, lost to Reggie & Stan Lisowski
10/07    Niagara Falls, ON    beat Gene Kiniski
10/09    Montreal, QC        w/. Bobby Managoff, lost to Killer Kowalski & Dick Afflis
10/10    Toronto, ON        w/. Billy Watson, beat Ivan & Karol Kalmikoff
10/11    Buffalo, NY        beat Mighty Ursus
10/16    Montreal, QC        w/. Bobby Managoff, beat Killer Kowalski & Dick The Bruiser
10/17    Toronto, ON        w/. Billy Watson, lost to Ivan & Karol Kalmikoff
10/18    St. Louis, MO        w/. Billy Watson, beat Reggie & Stan Lisowski
10/22    Baltimore, MD        w/. Luis Martinez, beat Joe Savoldi & Danny McShain
10/23    Montreal, QC        drew Killer Kowalski
10/24    Toronto, ON        w/. Billy Watson, beat Ivan & Karol Kalmikoff by DQ
10/25    Buffalo, NY        drew Karol Kalmikoff
10/31    Toronto, ON        w/. Billy Watson, lost to Gene Kiniski & Fritz Von Erich
                *Lost the Canadian Open Tag Team titles
11/01    St. Louis, MO        beat Reggie Lisowski
11/02    New York, NY        beat Legs Langevin
11/06    London, ON        w/. Roy McClarty, lost to Gene Kiniski & Dick Hutton
11/08    Winnipeg, MB        w/. Buddy Rogers, drew Mr. Hito & Hard Boiled Haggarty
11/13    London, ON        w/. Billy Watson, beat Gene Kiniski & Dick Hutton
11/16    Milwaukee, WI        w/. Billy Two Rivers, lost to Reggie & Stan Lisowski
11/20    London, ON        w/. Billy Watson, lost to Gene Kiniski & Fritz Von Erich by DQ
11/21    Toronto, ON        w/. Roy McClarty, lost to Gene Kiniski & Fritz Von Erich; Billy
                Watson & Yukon Eric        3-way
11/22    Winnipeg, MB        beat Great Mitsu
12/04    Buffalo, NY        w/. Don Leo Jonathan, double DQ vs. Ivan & Karol Kalmikoff
12/05    Toronto, ON        w/. Roy McClarty, drew Ivan & Karol Kalmikoff
12/11    Rochester, NY        drew Verne Gagne
12/12    Toronto, ON        drew Fritz Von Erich
12/13    Chicago, IL        beat Legs Langevin
12/14    Milwaukee, WI        beat Don Leo Jonathan
12/20    Winnipeg, MB        beat Gene Kiniski by DQ
12/27    St. Louis, MO        lost to Dick Hutton

1958
01/02    Toronto, ON        w/. Billy Watson, drew Bill & Ed Miller
01/09    Toronto, ON        w/. Billy Watson, lost to Bill & Ed Miller
01/13    Brooklyn, NY        drew Mark Lewin
01/15    Montreal, QC        w/. Verne Gagne, lost to Gene Kiniski & Killer Kowalski by DQ
01/16    Washington, DC        beat Tony Cosenza
01/17    St. Louis, MO        beat Don Lee
01/18    Newark, NJ        drew Jerry Graham
01/20    Camden, NJ        beat Dom Doganiero
01/22    St. Nicks, NY        w/. Chief Big Heart, vs. Chris & John Tolos
01/23    Ottawa, ON        w/. Verne Gagne, beat Don Leo Jonathan & Fritz Von Erich
01/25    Milwaukee, WI        lost to Killer Kowalski
01/28    Baltimore, MD        w/. Chief Big Heart, lost to Jerry Graham & Roy Shire
01/29    Montreal, QC        w/. Verne Gagne, lost to Gene Kiniski & Killer Kowalski
01/30    Ottawa, ON        no contest vs. Killer Kowalski
01/31    Chicago, IL        w/. Tony Silipini & Bobby Managoff, beat Don Lee, Reggie & Stan
                Lisowski
02/01    Chicago, IL        w/. Bobby Managoff, beat Reggie & Stan Lisowski by DQ
02/08    Jersey City, NJ        drew Killer Kowalski
02/10    Eastern Parkway, NJ    beat Steve Stanlee
02/12    Montreal, QC        w/. Tarzan Zorra, lost to Mike & Ben Sharpe
02/15    White Plains, NY        w/. Arnold Skaaland, drew Mark & Donn Lewin
02/19    Montreal, QC        w/. Arnold Skaaland, lost to Mike & Ben Sharpe
02/21    Philadelphia, PA        w/. Chief Big Heart, beat Killer Kowalski & Tony Martinelli
02/25    New York, NY        drew Killer Kowalski
02/25    Baltimore, MD        w/. Chief Big Heart & Luis Martinez, lost to Roy Shire, Jerry
                Graham & Karl Von Hess
02/26    Montreal, QC        w/. Edouard Carpentier, no contest vs. Mike & Ben Sharpe
02/27    Washington, DC        beat Steve Stanlee
03/04    Baltimore, MD        w/. Ricki Starr & Chief Big Heart, beat Roy Shire, Jerry Graham,
                & Karl Von Hess
03/05    Sunnyside, NY        w/. Chief Big Heart, beat Roy Shire & John Tolos
03/06    Washington, DC        drew Skull Murphy
03/07    Chicago, IL        w/. Verne Gagne, lost to Hans Schmidt & Dick Afflis
03/10    Trenton, NJ        beat Skull Murphy by DQ
03/11    Baltimore, MD        drew Killer Kowalski
03/13    Washington, DC        beat Luis Martinez
03/14    Philadelphia, PA        w/. Antonino Rocca, beat Roy Shire & Jerry Graham
03/17    New York, NY        drew Karl Von Hess
03/22    Paterson, NJ        w/. Antonino Rocca, beat Chris & John Tolos
03/25    Baltimore, MD        drew Antonino Rocca
03/27    Washington, DC        beat Con Bruno
03/29    Middletown, CT        beat Killer Kowalski
04/01    Baltimore, MD        beat Luis Martinez
04/02    Hartford, CT        w/. Great Scott, lost to Chris & John Tolos
04/03    Albany, NY        beat Bozo Brown
04/05    New Haven, CT        beat Luis Martinez
04/07    Boston, MA        w/. Arnold Skaaland, lost to Chris & John Tolos
04/08    Baltimore, MD        drew Danny McShain
04/10    Washington, DC        w/. Bolo Hakawa, lost to Danny McShain & Skull Murphy
04/11    Chicago, IL        w/. Bob Konovsky, beat Boris & Nicoli Volkoff
04/15    Baltimore, MD        drew Karl Von Hess
04/17    Washington, DC        w/. Ricki Starr, beat Danny McShain & Skull Murphy
04/18    Saratoga Springs        lost to Antonino Rocca
04/19    Boston, MA        beat John Smith
04/23    Montreal, QC        drew Ben Sharpe
04/24    Ottawa, ON        lost to Killer Kowalski by DQ
04/26    Boston, MA        beat Maurice Vachon
04/30    Montreal, QC        beat Chet Wallick
05/01    Ottawa, ON        beat Killer Kowalski by DQ
05/02    Chicago, IL        w/. Bob Konovsky, beat Hans Schmidt & Angelo Poffo
05/03    Boston, MA        w/. Manuel Cortez, vs. Mike & Ben Sharpe
05/07    Montreal, QC        beat John Swenski
05/08    Ottawa, ON        no contest vs. Dara Singh
05/14    Montreal, QC        w/. Enrique Torres, drew Mike & Ben Sharpe
05/15    Toronto, ON        beat Baron Gattoni
06/04    Montreal, QC        beat Joe Christie
06/09    Worcester, MA        beat Frank Valois
06/14    Chicago, IL        beat Gypsy Joe
07/14    Montreal, QC        drew Johnny Rougeau
07/17    Milwaukee, WI        beat Bronco Lubich
07/19    Chicago, IL        beat Don Big Kettle
07/23    Montreal, QC        no contest vs. Mr. Hito
07/31    Ottawa, ON        beat Chet Wallick
08/01    Woonsocket, RI        w/. Antonino Rocca, beat Danny McShain & Roy Shire
08/06    Montreal, QC        beat Mike Sharpe
08/07    Ottawa, ON        w/. Johnny Rougeau, lost to Mr. Hito & Mr. Moto
08/11    Montreal, QC        no contest vs. Mr. Moto
08/14    Ottawa, ON        w/. Johnny Rougeau, lost to Mr. Hito & Mr. Moto by DQ
08/20    Montreal, QC        w/. Andre Bollet, lost to Mike & Ben Sharpe
08/21    Ottawa, ON        w/. Johnny Rougeau, no contest vs. Mr. Hito & Mr. Moto
08/27    Montreal, QC        w/. Enrique Torres, lost to Mike & Ben Sharpe
08/28    Ottawa, ON        w/. Johnny Rougeau, drew Mr. Hito & Mr. Moto
09/13    Boston, MA        beat Soldier Barry
09/16    Worcester, MA        beat Don Evans
09/20    Boston, MA        beat Guy LaRose
09/22    Montreal, QC        w/. Manuel Cortez, beat Ben Sharpe & Joe Christie
09/27    Boston, MA        beat Joe Christie
09/29    Montreal, QC        beat Andre Bollet
09/30    Ottawa, ON        w/. Claude Dassary, beat Mr. Hito & Mr. Moto
10/01    Springfield, MA        lost to Killer Kowalski
10/07    Ottawa, ON        lost to Killer Kowalski
10/08    Milwaukee, WI        lost to Don Leo Jonathan
10/13    Montreal, QC        w/. Edouard Carpentier & Claude Dassary, beat Killer Kowalski, Mike
                & Ben Sharpe
10/14    Ottawa, ON        drew Killer Kowalski
10/27    Montreal, QC        beat Claude Dassary
10/29    Springfield, MA        w/. Edouard Carpentier, vs. Mr. Moto & Kenji Shibuya
11/03    Montreal, QC        w/. Paul Baillargeon, beat Mr. Hito & Mr. Moto
11/04    Ottawa, ON        w/. Billy Watson, no contest vs. Gene Kiniski & Killer Kowalski
11/11    Ottawa, ON        w/. Johnny Rougeau, lost to Joe Christie & Masked Mauler
11/12    Montreal, QC        w/. Johnny Rougeau, beat Joe Christie & Frank Valois
11/17    Montreal, QC        drew Killer Kowalski
11/18    Ottawa, ON        w/. Johnny Rougeau, lost to Joe Christie & Masked Manager
11/24    Montreal, QC        w/. Edouard Carpentier & Larry Moquin, lost to Killer Kowalski,
                Joe Christie, & Masked Manager
12/01    Montreal, QC        w/. Edouard Carpentier & Paul Baillargeon, beat Killer Kowalski,
                Joe Christie & Masked Manager
12/08    Montreal, QC        w/. Edouard Carpentier, drew Joe Christie & Masked Manager
12/09    Ottawa, ON        beat Al Korman
12/15    Montreal, QC        drew Paul Baillargeon
12/16    Ottawa, ON        w/. Edouard Carpentier, no contest vs. Joe Christie & Masked Manager
12/26    St. Louis, MO        w/. Bobby Managoff, beat Killer Kowalski & El Lobo
12/30    Minneapolis, MN        beat Mitsu Arakawa by count out

1959
01/03    St. Paul, MN        w/. Bearcat Wright, lost to Reggie & Stan Lisowski
01/09    St. Louis, MO        beat Dick Hutton
                *Won the NWA World Heavyweight title
01/15    Toronto, ON        beat Lou Thesz by count out
01/22    Toronto, ON        drew Lou Thesz
01/23    St. Louis, MO        beat Dick Hutton
01/29    Toronto, ON        beat Hans Schmidt
01/30    Winnipeg, MB        beat Tosh Togo
01/31    St. Paul, MN        beat Mitsu Arakawa
02/03    Lacrosse, WI        beat Reggie Lisowski
02/05    Minneapolis, MN        beat Mighty Ursus
02/06    St. Louis, MO        beat Gene Kiniski
02/09    Fort Worth, TX        beat Andre Bollet
02/13    Houston, TX        beat Danny McShain
02/19    Idaho Falls, ID        beat Tony Borne
02/21    Pocatello, ID        vs. Logger Larson
02/23    Vancouver, BC        drew Dick Hutton
02/24    Edmonton, AB        beat The Bat (aka Joe Tomasso)
02/25    Saskatoon, SK        beat Dick Hutton
02/26    Regina, SK        beat Maurice Vachon by count out
02/27    Calgary, AB        beat Dick Hutton by DQ
02/28    Lethbridge, AB        vs. The Bat
03/02    Niagara Falls, ON    beat Gorgeous George
03/03    Hamilton, ON        beat Gorgeous George
03/05    Toronto, ON        beat Dick Hutton
03/06    Winnipeg, MB        beat Ivan Kalmikoff
03/09    Tulsa, OK        beat Karol Krauser
03/10    Minneapolis, MN        beat Hans Schmidt
03/19    Toronto, ON        drew Ilio DiPaolo
03/20    St. Louis, MO        beat Gene Kiniski
03/24    Dallas, TX        beat Ray Gunkel
03/26    San Antonio, TX        beat Bill Curry
03/30    Fort Worth, TX        drew Lou Thesz
04/03    St. Louis, MO        beat Gene Kiniski
04/07    Long Island, NY        beat Len Montana
04/09    Cleveland, OH        drew Bill Miller
04/10    Buffalo, NY        drew Ilio DiPaolo
04/11    Akron, OH        beat Mike Gallagher by DQ
04/14    Nashville, TN        beat Jackie Fargo
04/16    Chattanooga, TN        beat Tor Yamato by DQ
04/24    Winnipeg, MB        beat Dick Hutton
04/25    St. Paul, MN        beat Karol Kalmikoff
04/27    Albuquerque, NM    beat Dick Hutton
05/04    Fort Worth, TX        drew Pepper Gomez
05/07    Amarillo, TX        beat Bill Longson
05/08    Houston, TX        drew Lou Thesz
05/12    Nashville, TN        beat Tor Yamato
05/15    St. Joseph, MO        beat Dick Hutton
05/19    Nashville, TN        beat Bill Longson
05/19    Chattanooga, TN        beat Dick Hutton
05/22    Knoxville, TN        beat Tor Yamato
06/01    Fort Worth, TX        beat Pepper Gomez
06/03    Austin, TX        beat Corsica Joe
06/04    San Antonio, TX        drew Rito Romero
06/05    Houston, TX        drew Don Leo Jonathan
06/08    Albuquerque, NM    beat Taro Myaki
06/11    Amarillo, TX        beat Sonny Myers
06/15    Bronx, NY        beat Tokyo Joe
06/18    Washington, DC        beat Tokyo Joe
06/20    New York, NY        beat Haystacks Calhoun
06/24    Bridgeport, CT        beat Duke Hoffman
06/26    Winnipeg, MB        beat Hard Boiled Haggarty by DQ
06/30    Minneapolis, MN        beat Kenji Shibuya
07/02    Regina, SK        double DQ vs. John Foti
07/06    Calgary, AB        beat John Foti
07/07    Calgary, AB        beat Billy Watson
07/08    Edmonton, AB        no contest vs. Billy Watson
07/09    Regina, SK        beat John Foti
07/10    Saskatoon, SK        beat Billy Watson
07/11    Calgary, AB        no contest vs. Lou Thesz
07/14    Regina, SK        beat Lou Thesz
07/17    Calgary, AB        beat Lou Thesz by DQ
07/21    Portland, OR        beat Bill Savage
07/23    Calgary, AB        vs. Gene Kiniski
07/27    Vancouver, BC        drew Billy Watson
07/30    Toronto, ON        drew Don Leo Jonathan
08/10    Albuquerque, NM    beat Dan Plechas
08/17    Fort Worth, TX        beat George Bollas
08/20    Toronto, ON        beat Gene Kiniski by DQ
08/25    Minneapolis, MN        beat Kenji Shibuya
08/27    St. Louis, MO        beat Rip Hawk
09/21    Fort Worth, TX        beat Pepper Gomez
09/22    Nashville, TN        beat Pancho Villa
09/24    Chattanooga, TN        beat Tor Yamato by DQ
09/28    Albuquerque, NM    drew Dan Plechas
10/01    Kansas City        drew Lou Thesz
10/02    St. Joseph, MO        beat Bob Ellis
10/06    Edmonton, AB        no contest vs. Luther Lindsay
10/08    Regina, SK        beat Emile Koverly (aka Stan Stasiak)
10/09    Calgary, AB        drew Luther Lindsay
10/10    Lethbridge, AB        beat George Scott
10/13    Edmonton, AB        beat Luther Lindsay
10/14    Fargo, ND        beat Frank Townsend
10/15    Minneapolis, MN        drew Frank Townsend
10/16    Winnipeg, MB        no contest vs. Don Leo Jonathan
10/17    St. Paul, MN        beat Joe Pazandak by DQ
10/20    Fort Worth, TX        drew Mike DiBiase
10/26    Fort Worth, TX        beat Pepper Gomez
10/29    Amarillo, TX        beat Antone Leone
11/02    Albuquerque, NM    no contest vs. Taro Myaki
11/03    Dallas, TX        beat Mike DiBiase
11/10    Glasgow, KY        beat Tor Yamato
11/13    Buffalo, NY        beat Fritz Von Erich
11/21    Cincinnati, OH        beat Angelo Poffo
11/24    Kansas City        vs. Dick Afflis
11/27    St. Louis, MO        drew Lou Thesz
12/02    Honolulu, HI        beat Lou Thesz
12/09    Honolulu, HI        beat Al Lolotai
12/11    St. Louis, MO        beat Dick Hutton
12/18    Houston, TX        vs. Pepper Gomez

clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
1960
01/08    Chicago, IL        beat Billy Watson
01/13    San Antonio, TX        vs. Cyclone Anaya
01/15    Houston, TX        beat Pepper Gomez
01/16    Dallas, TX        beat Pepper Gomez
01/21    Amarillo, TX        beat Lou Thesz
02/03    Portland, OR        beat Tony Borne
02/05    St. Louis, MO        beat Bob Ellis
02/19    Chicago, IL        beat Bull Curry
02/20    Detroit, MI        beat John Tolos
02/25    Kansas City, KS        beat Bill Longson
02/29    Charlotte, NC        beat Larry Hamilton
03/07    Charlotte, NC        beat Great Bolo by DQ
03/11    Boston, MA        drew Dick Afflis
03/12    Detroit, MI        beat The Shiek
03/15    Dallas, TX        beat Pepper Gomez
03/16    San Antonio, TX        no contest vs. Torbellino Blanco
03/18    Houston, TX        beat Pete Managoff
03/24    Amarillo, TX        beat Gene LeBell
03/26    Indianapolis, IN        beat Hercules Cortez
04/01    St. Louis, MO        beat Gene Kiniski
04/04    Vancouver, BC        drew Dick Hutton
04/05    Edmonton, AB        no contest vs. Luther Lindsay
04/07    Regina, SK        beat Dick Hutton by count out
04/08    Calgary, AB        beat Luther Lindsay
04/13    Madison, WI        beat Ed Cholak
04/16    Detroit, MI        beat The Shiek
04/21    Amarillo, TX        drew Nick Roberts
04/22    Houston, TX        beat Torbellino Blanco
04/25    Fort Worth, TX        beat Pete Managoff
04/27    Madison, WI        beat Jack Wilson by DQ
04/30    Detroit, MI        drew Dick Afflis
05/03    Edmonton, AB        beat Mighty Ursus
05/05    Regina, SK        no contest vs. Luther Lindsay
05/06    Calgary, AB        beat Jim Wright by DQ
05/09    Portland, OR        beat Kurt Von Poppenheim
05/10    Vancouver, BC        beat Don Leo Jonathan
05/12    Kansas City        drew Lee Henning
05/13    St. Louis, MO        beat Gene Kiniski by DQ
05/19    Kansas City        beat Lee Henning
05/24    Edmonton, AB        vs. Luther Lindsay
05/26    Regina, SK        vs. Jim Wright
05/27    Calgary, AB        beat Jim Wright by DQ
06/01    Winnipeg, MB        drew Gene Kiniski
06/03    St. Louis, MO        beat Kenji Shibuya
06/06    Memphis, TN        beat Great Bolo
06/07    Nashville, TN        beat Karl Kowalski
06/09    Chattanooga, TN        beat Karl Kowalski
06/14    Dallas, TX        drew Torbellino Blanco
06/15    San Antonio, TX        beat Duke Keomuka by DQ
06/17    Houston, TX        beat Torbellino Blanco
06/20    Fort Worth, TX        beat Pepper Gomez
06/21    Dallas, TX        beat Torbellino Blanco
06/23    Amarillo, TX        beat Eric Pedersen by DQ
06/30    Toronto, ON        beat Anastas Minasian
07/05    Seattle, WA        beat Soldat Gorky
07/11    Calgary, AB        beat Gene Kiniski by DQ
07/15    Regina, SK        no contest vs. Gene Kiniski
07/22    Regina, SK        beat Gene Kiniski
07/23    Calgary, AB        vs. Gene Kiniski
07/28    Toronto, ON        beat Billy Watson by DQ
07/29    Chicago, IL        beat Yukon Eric by count out
08/02    Seattle, WA        beat Soldat Gorky
08/03    Salem, OR        beat Shag Thomas
08/04    Albany, OR        beat Soldat Gorky
08/05    Portland, OR        beat Ed Francis
08/06    Eugene, OR        beat Shag Thomas
08/09    Dallas, TX        beat Frank Townsend
08/12    Houston, TX        beat Don Leo Jonathan by DQ
08/15    Fort Worth, TX        beat Ed Miller
08/16    Dallas, TX        beat Torbellino Blanco
08/17    Lake Charles, LA        vs. Torbellino Blanco
08/19    Houston, TX        vs. Don Leo Jonathan
09/08    Cleveland, OH        drew Ilio DiPaolo
09/09    Buffalo, NY        beat Yukon Eric
09/10    Detroit, MI        vs. Dan Miller
09/15    Toronto, ON        beat Billy Watson
09/16    Boston, MA        drew Pepper Gomez
09/19    Vancouver, BC        drew Billy Watson
09/20    Victoria, BC        beat Gino Garibaldi
09/28    Winnipeg, MB        drew Billy Watson
09/30    Angola, IN        vs. Dick The Bruiser
10/07    Boston, MA        beat Jerry Graham
10/10    Cedar Rapids, IA        beat Don Lee
10/13    Kansas City        beat Mike Paidousis
10/27    Amarillo, TX        beat Antone Leone by DQ
10/31    Fort Worth, TX        beat Sputnik Monroe
11/01    Dallas, TX        beat Don Leo Jonathan
11/02    San Antonio, TX        beat Jesus Cardenas (aka Mighty Ursus)
11/09    Madison, WI        beat Reggie Lisowski
11/10    Milwaukee, WI        beat Johnny Kace
11/11    Chicago, IL        beat Reggie Lisowski
11/12    Boston, MA        drew Johnny Valentine
11/14    Kitchener, ON        beat Tiny Mills by DQ
11/15    Hamilton, ON        beat Tiny Mills by DQ
11/16    London, ON        beat Tiny Mills by DQ
11/17    Toronto, ON        beat Tiny Mills by DQ
11/18    St. Louis, MO        beat Bob Ellis
11/22    Seattle, WA        beat Tito Kopa
11/24    Toronto, ON        drew Billy Watson
11/29    Seattle, WA        beat Shag Thomas
11/30    Salem, OR        beat Tony Borne
12/02    Portland, OR        beat Tony Borne
12/03    Eugene, OR        beat Tony Borne
12/04    Kansas City        drew John Paul Henning
12/11    Waterloo, IA        beat Bob Orton by DQ
12/16    Buffalo, NY        beat Kenji Shibuya by DQ
12/22    Milwaukee, WI        beat Count Corroni
12/26    Philadelphia, PA        drew Antonino Rocca
12/30    West Hempstead, NY    beat Red Grupe

1961
01/04    Raleigh, NC        beat Danny McShain
01/05    Amarillo, TX        beat Nikita Mulkovich
01/06    Houston, TX        vs. Ciclon Negro
01/11    Raleigh, NC        beat Ike Eakins
01/13    Philadelphia, PA        beat Reginald Siki
01/14    New Castle, PA        beat Ed Faietta
01/20    Houston, TX        drew Dory Dixon
01/23    New York, NY        beat Hans Schmidt
01/24    Long Island City, NY    beat Arnold Skaaland
01/26    Boston, MA        beat Karl Von Hess
01/27    West Hempstead, NY    beat George Harris
01/30    Fort Worth, TX        beat Pepper Gomez
01/31    Dallas, TX        drew Dory Dixon
02/03    St. Louis, MO        beat Johnny Valentine
02/09    Kansas City        w/. ?, beat The Medics
02/14    Seattle, WA        beat Ed Francis
02/24    Chicago, IL        beat Reginald Siki
02/28    Long Island City, NY    beat Abe Jacobs
02/28    New York, NY        beat Karl Von Hess
03/01    Detroit, MI        beat Karl Von Hess
03/06    Portland, OR        beat Mike DiBiase
03/07    Seattle, WA        beat Tito Kopa
03/08    Salem, OR        beat Bill Savage
03/09    Boston, MA        beat Karl Von Hess
03/13    Birmingham, AL        beat Charro Azteca
03/14    Nashville, TN        beat Mario Milano
03/16    Chattanooga, TN        beat Ray Duran
03/17    St. Louis, MO        beat Killer Kowalski
03/20    Fort Worth, TX        beat Don Manoukian
03/25    New York, NY        beat Karl Von Hess
03/30    San Francisco, CA    beat Ernie Dusek
04/05    Moline, IL        beat Karl Von Hess
04/06    Sterling            beat Johnny Kace
04/13    Kansas City, KS        beat Ron Etchison
04/22    San Francisco, CA    beat Karl Gotch
04/24    Fort Worth, TX        beat Torbellino Blanco
04/25    Dallas, TX        drew Danny Hodge
05/11    Milwaukee, WI        beat Miguel Torres
05/12    Chicago, IL        beat Hans Schmidt
05/13    Sunnyside, NY        drew Bob Orton
05/15    Vancouver, BC        drew Dory Funk (Sr.)
05/17    Tacoma, WA        beat Dory Funk (Sr.)
05/19    St. Louis, MO        beat Johnny Valentine
05/25    Amarillo, TX        drew Dory Funk (Sr.)
05/26    Chicago, IL        beat Reggie Lisowski
05/30    Nashville, TN        beat Joe Scarpello
06/03    Chattanooga, TN        beat Jackie Fargo
06/06    Nashville, TN        vs. Jackie Fargo
06/09    Pittsburgh, PA        beat Zivko Kovacic
06/12    Vancouver, BC        drew Billy Watson
06/14    Tacoma, WA        beat Mitsu Arakawa
06/23    Detroit, MI        beat Don Leo Jonathan
06/26    Davenport, IA        beat Hans Schmidt
06/30    Chicago, IL        lost to Buddy Rogers
                *Lost the NWA World Heavyweight title
07/03    Memphis, TN        beat The Alaskan
07/05    Kingston        beat Len Rossi
07/06    Chattanooga, TN        beat Jackie Fargo
07/10    Calgary, AB        beat Gene Kiniski
07/17    Davenport, IA        beat Nicoli Volkoff
07/22    Milwaukee, WI        beat Tony Angelo
07/24    Portland, OR        w/. Herb Freeman, beat Don Manoukian & Shag Thomas by DQ
07/25    Seattle, WA        w/. Luther Lindsay, beat Don Manoukian & Shag Thomas
07/26    Salem, OR        w/. Herb Freeman & Luther Lindsay, lost to Don Manoukian, Shag
                Tomas & Executioner
08/03    Toronto, ON        beat Tony Angelo
08/04    Indianapolis, IN        beat Jack Allen
08/04    Indianapolis, IN        beat Tony Angelo
08/10    Denver, CO        w/. Bob Ellis, beat Stan Kowalski & Dick Afflis
08/11    Denver, CO        beat The Alaskan
08/17    Davenport, IA        vs. Nicoli Volkoff
09/01    Chicago, IL        lost to Buddy Rogers (NWA World)
09/02    Milwaukee, WI        w/. Bob Ellis, beat Stan Kowalski & Dick Afflis by DQ
09/16    Columbus, OH        beat Steve Stanlee
09/19    Dayton, OH        no contest vs. Johnny Barend
09/22    St. Louis, MO        beat Larry Hamilton
09/23    Cincinnati, OH        beat Steve Stanlee
09/25    Fort Worth, TX        beat Mike DiBiase
09/26    Dallas, TX        drew Dick Hutton
10/10    Nashville, TN        w/. Les Welch, no contest vs. Dante & Mephisto
10/12    Chattanooga, TN        vs. Don Lee
10/20    St. Louis, MO        beat Ron Etchison
10/21    Cincinnati, OH        beat Johnny Barend
10/28    Waterloo, IA        beat The Alaskan
10/31    Raleigh, NC        beat Rip Hawk
11/02    Norfolk, VA        beat Rip Hawk
11/03    Richmond, VA        beat Antone Leone
11/07    Raleigh, NC        w/. Chief Big Heart, beat Kurt & Karl Von Brauner by DQ
11/09    Norfolk, VA        beat Ike Eakins
11/14    Tampa, FL        w/. Ray Villmer, lost to Kurt & Karl Von Brauner
11/16    Jacksonville, FL        beat Ike Eakins
11/20    Orlando, FL        w/. Ray Villmer, vs. Taro Myaki & Tojo Yamamoto
11/21    Tampa, FL        w/. Ray Villmer, lost to Kurt & Karl Von Brauner
11/23    Jacksonville, FL        w/. Ray Villmer, vs. Taro Myaki & Tojo Yamamoto
11/24    Miami, FL        vs. Dick Steinborn
11/28    Nashville, TN        w/. Doug Lindsay, beat Al & Don Greene
11/30    Chattanooga, TN        beat Joe McCarthy
12/08    St. Louis, MO        beat Buddy Austin
12/09    Cedar Rapids, IA        beat Tarzan Tyler
12/12    Seattle, WA        w/. Billy White Wolf, lost to Prince Kuhio & Nelson Royal
12/13    Portland, OR        drew Lou Thesz
12/18    Fort Worth, TX        w/. Duke Keomuka, vs. Jack & Jim Dalton
12/21    Kansas City, KS        beat Bob Geigel by DQ
12/29    St. Louis, MO        w/. Johnny Valentine & John Paul Henning, beat Rip Hawk, Buddy
                Austin & Don Leo Jonathan

1962
01/06    Cedar Rapids, IA        drew Buddy Austin
01/11    Kansas City        beat Lee Henning
01/12    St. Joseph, MO        beat Tarzan Tyler
01/15    Charlotte, NC        beat Pancho Villa
01/16    Raleigh, NC        beat Pancho Villa
01/18    Norfolk, VA        beat Rip Hawk
01/20    Lexington, NC        beat Swede Hanson
01/22    Charlotte, NC        w/. Len Montana, beat Pancho Villa & Swede Hanson
01/23    Raleigh, NC        w/. Len Montana, lost to Pancho Villa & Rip Hawk
01/24    Hampton, VA        beat Jean Baillargeon
01/25    Norfolk, VA        w/. Len Montana, beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
01/29    Orlando, FL        beat Jim Wright
02/02    Miami Beach, FL        beat Pedro Godoy
02/05    Orlando, FL        no contest vs. Dick Steinborn
02/09    Miami Beach, FL        w/. Dick Steinborn, vs. Taro Myaki & Tojo Yamamoto
02/13    Raleigh, NC        beat Abe Jacobs
02/15    Charlotte, NC        drew Hans Schmidt
02/16    St. Louis, MO        beat Duke Keomuka
02/17    St. Paul, MN        beat Bob Geigel
02/20    Minneapolis, MN        drew Bill Miller
02/21    Winnipeg, MB        beat Karl Von Schober
02/22    Kansas City        beat Buddy Austin
02/23    St. Joseph, MO        beat Ray Gordon
02/24    Independence, IA        beat Buddy Austin
02/25    Waterloo, IA        beat El Toro
02/26    Memphis, TN        beat Lou Thesz by DQ
03/01    Kansas City        beat Buddy Austin
03/02    St. Louis, MO        beat Duke Keomuka
03/03    Cedar Rapids, IA        beat Lee Henning
03/06    Raleigh, NC        beat Mike Paidousis
03/08    Greensboro, NC        beat Hans Schmidt
03/14    Des Moines, IA        beat Tarzan Tyler
03/16    Winnipeg, MB        beat Bulldog Brower
03/17    St. Paul, MN        w/. Doug Gilbert, beat Stan Kowalski & Roy Collins
03/20    Charles City, IA        beat Tarzan Tyler
03/21    Marengo, IA        beat Tarzan Tyler
03/22    Greensboro, NC        lost to Hans Schmidt
03/23    St. Joseph, MO        drew Sonny Myers
03/26    Memphis, TN        no contest vs. Lou Thesz
03/27    Nashville, TN        drew Dante
03/28    Mobile, AL        no contest vs. Lou Thesz
04/02    Memphis, TN        w/. Jackie Fargo & Les Welch, beat Dante, Mephisto & The Matador
04/03    Nashville, TN        beat Ivan Zukoff
04/05    Chattanooga, TN        w/. Jackie Fargo, Les Welch & Mike Clancy, beat Dante, Mephisto,
                Taro Sakuro & Tomaya Sato
04/06    St. Louis, MO        beat Buddy Austin
04/10    Raleigh, NC        beat Hans Schmidt by DQ
04/12    Norfolk, VA        beat Hans Schmidt
04/14    Lexington, NC        beat Len Montana
04/17    Raleigh, NC        beat Hans Schmidt
04/18    Des Moines, IA        beat Lee Henning
04/19    St. Louis, MO        w/. John Paul Henning & Lorenzo Parente, beat Taro Myaki, Frank
                Townsend & Stan Stasiak
04/23    Tulsa, OK        beat Hiro Matsuda
04/24    Little Rock, AR        beat Danny Hodge
04/25    Springfield, MO        beat Danny Hodge
04/27    Oklahoma City, OK    lost to Danny Hodge
04/28    Joplin, MO        beat Danny Hodge
05/02    Des Moines, IA        beat Mystery Phantom
05/04    St. Louis, MO        beat Duke Keomuka
05/08    Nashville, TN        beat Mighty Yankee (unmasked as Jack Dillon)
05/11    Runa, IL            beat Corsica Joe
05/12    Detroit, MI        drew Art & Stan Neilson        Handicap match
05/15    Nashville, TN        beat Taro Sakuro by DQ
05/17    Chattanooga, TN        w/. Lester Welch, beat Taro Sakura & Yoshino Sato by DQ
05/18    St. Louis, MO        beat Hans Schmidt by DQ
05/19    St. Paul, MN        no contest vs. Bill Miller
05/24    Kansas City        beat Hans Schmidt
05/25    Winnipeg, MB        w/. Doug Gilbert, beat Bob Geigel & Don Leo Jonathan
05/26    St. Paul, MN        beat Bob Geigel
05/29    Minneapolis, MN        beat Bill Miller by DQ
06/01    St. Louis, MO        beat Hans Schmidt
06/02    Waterloo, IA        beat Hans Schmidt by DQ
06/09    Cedar Rapids, IA        beat Hans Schmidt        Lumberjack match
06/12    Minneapolis, MN        w/. Doug Gilbert, beat Bob Geigel & Stan Kowalski by DQ
06/18    Memphis, TN        drew Lou Thesz
06/19    Nashville, TN        beat Lou Thesz by DQ
06/21    Chattanooga, TN        w/. Lou Thesz, lost to Dante & Mephisto by DQ
06/26    Raleigh, NC        beat Rip Hawk
06/28    Norfolk, VA        beat Ray Villmer
07/05    Greensboro, NC        lost to Hans Schmidt
07/07    Virginia Beach, VA    beat Rip Hawk
07/09    Orlando, FL        drew Great Malenko
07/10    Tampa, FL        w/. Mike Paidousis, beat The Assassins by DQ
07/11    Daytona Beach, FL    beat Len Montana
07/12    Jacksonville, FL        w/. Len Montana, beat Kurt & Karl Von Brauner
07/13    Miami, FL        beat Great Malenko
07/21    Waterloo, IA        drew Sonny Myers
07/30    Seattle, WA        beat Maurice Vachon by DQ
07/31    Soap Lake, WA        beat Fritz Von Goering
08/01    Moses Lake, WA        beat Pat Patterson
08/01    Salem, OR        w/. Luther Lindsay & Shag Thomas, beat Maurice Vachon, Fritz Von
                Goering & Kurt Von Poppenheim
08/02    Klamath Falls, OR    beat Fritz Von Goering
08/02    Spokane, WA        beat Kurt Von Poppenheim
08/03    Portland, OR        w/. Billy White Wolf, lost to Maurice Vachon & Fritz Von Goering
08/07    Seattle, WA        beat Pago Pago & Herb Freeman    Handicap
08/08    Salem, OR        beat Maurice Vachon
08/08    Tacoma, WA        beat Dean Higuchi
08/09    Vancouver, WA        beat Luther Lindsay
08/10    Portland, OR        no contest vs. Shag Thomas
08/11    Walla Walla, WA        w/. Billy White Wolf, lost to Maurice Vachon & Prince Kuhio
08/11    Eugene, OR        beat Fritz Von Goering
08/18    Waterloo, IA        vs. Sonny Myers
08/20    Memphis, TN        beat Al Greene
08/21    Nashville, TN        beat George Curtis
08/22    Birmingham, AL        beat Corsica Joe
08/25    Chattanooga, TN        vs. Don Greene
08/28    Nashville, TN        beat Corsica Joe
09/04    Nashville, TN        w/. Jackie Fargo, no contest vs. The Medics
09/08    St. Louis, MO        beat Taro Myaki
09/11    Nashville, TN        w/. Jackie Fargo, drew The Medics
09/13    Kansas City        lost to Bob Geigel
09/15    Waterloo, IA        beat Bob Orton
09/20    Kansas City        beat Bob Geigel
09/27    Kansas City        beat Bob Orton
09/29    Cedar Rapids, IA        beat Buddy Austin
10/05    St. Louis, MO        drew Bob Ellis
10/11    Kansas City        w/. Sonny Myers, beat Bob Geigel & Lee Henning
10/12    St. Joseph, MO        beat Buddy Austin
10/18    Kansas City        w/. Sonny Myers, beat Bob Geigel & Lee Henning
10/19    St. Joseph, MO        beat Lee Henning
10/20    Waterloo, IA        vs. Buddy Austin
10/25    Kansas City        beat Buddy Austin
10/26    St. Joseph, MO        w/. Sonny Myers, drew Dan Plechas & Lee Henning
11/01    Kansas City        w/. Sonny Myers, beat Bob Orton & Lee Henning
11/02    St. Joseph, MO        lost to Lee Henning
11/03    Davenport, IA        vs. Thor Hagen
11/05    Ottumwa, IA        w/. Sonny Myers, vs. Bob Geigel & Lee Henning
11/08    Kansas City        beat Tiny Mills
11/15    Kansas City        drew Bob Ellis
11/16    St. Joseph, MO        beat Lee Henning
11/19    Ottumwa, IA        vs. Bob Geigel
11/24    Waterloo, IA        beat Lee Henning
11/30    St. Joseph, MO        w/. Sonny Myers, drew Tiny Mills & Lee Henning
12/02    Waterloo, IA        beat Jack Wilson
12/03    Ottumwa, IA        w/. Red Bastein, vs. Bob Geigel & Tarzan Tyler
12/08    Waterloo, IA        beat Bob Ellis
12/15    Cedar Rapids, IA        beat Bob Orton by DQ
12/21    St. Joseph, MO        beat Tiny Mills
12/28    St. Louis, MO        lost to Lou Thesz

1963
01/04    St. Joseph, MO        w/. Sonny Myers, beat Bob Geigel & Tiny Mills
01/10    Kansas City        w/. Sonny Myers, lost to Nelson Royal & Tiny Mills
01/18    St. Louis, MO        beat Lou Thesz by DQ
02/01    St. Louis, MO        beat The Alaskan
02/02    Cedar Rapids, IA        w/. Sonny Myers, lost to Tiny Mills & Jack Daniels
02/14    Kansas City, KS        vs. Tiny Mills
02/15    St. Louis, MO        lost to Lou Thesz (NWA World)
02/20    Topeka, KS        w/. Joe Scarpello, lost to Tiny Mills & Jack Daniels
02/21    Kansas City, KS        drew Sonny Myers
02/23    Cedar Rapids, IA        w/. Sonny Myers, beat Tiny Mills & Jack Daniels by DQ
02/27    Topeka, KS        w/. Sonny Myers & Ricki Lopez, beat Nelson Royal, Tiny Mills, &
                Ivan Zukoff
03/01    St. Louis, MO        w/. Johnny Valentine, beat Killer Kowalski & Rip Hawk
03/02    Jesup, MO        w/. Bob Geigel, vs. Tiny Mills & Jack Daniels
03/06    Montreal, QC        drew Killer Kowalski
03/08    Buffalo, NY        beat Maltese Kid
03/09    Omaha, NE        beat The Rebel by DQ
03/11    Wichita, KS        beat Tiny Mills
03/13    Montreal, QC        lost to Lou Thesz (NWA World)
03/15    St. Louis, MO        drew Rip Hawk
03/23    Tokyo, Japan        w/. Bob Ellis & Killer X, drew Rikidozan, Giant Baba & Great Togo
03/24    Tokyo, Japan        beat Oki Kintaro
03/26    Toyohashi, Japan        beat Giant Baba by DQ
03/27    Nagoya, Japan        beat Michiaki Yoshimura
03/28    Nagoya, Japan        w/. Killer Kowalski, lost to Rikidozan & Giant Baba
03/29    Otsu, Japan        w/. Gino Marella & Killer X, beat Rikidozan, Toyonobori & Great
                 Togo
03/30    Kobe, Japan        beat Oki Kintaro
03/31    Tokushima, Japan    beat Great Togo
04/02    Kochi, Japan        w/. Bob Ellis & Killer X, lost to Rikidozan, Giant Baba, & Michiaki
                Yoshimura
04/03    Matusyama, Japan    beat Bob Ellis
04/04    Takamatsu, Japan        w/. Bob Ellis & Sandor Szabo, lost to Rikidozan, Kokichi Endo &
                Michiaki Yoshimura
04/05    Okayama, Japan        beat Toyonobori
04/06    Hohfu, Japan        w/. Fred Atkins & Gino Marella, lost to Rikidozan, Toyonobori, &
                Michiaki Yoshimura by DQ
04/07    Kitakyushu, Japan    beat Fred Atkins
04/08    Kurume, Japan        w/. Fred Atkins & Gino Marella, lost to Rikidozan, Great Togo &
                Michiaki Yoshimura
04/09    Karatsu, Japan        beat Kokichi Endo
04/10    Sasebo, Japan        w/. Gino Marella & Killer X, lost to Rikidozan, Kokichi Endo &
                Great Togo
04/11    Nagasaki, Japan        w/. Bob Ellis & Fred Atkins, lost to Rikidozan, Great Togo &
                Michiaki Yoshimura
04/12    Kumamoto, Japan    beat Giant Baba
04/13    Kagoshima, Japan    beat Kokichi Endo
04/14    Miyakojima, Japan    beat Antonio Inoki
04/15    Naha, Japan        w/. Gino Marella & Killer X, lost to Rikidozan, Giant Baba &
                Great Togo
04/16    Naha, Japan        w/. Killer Kowalski & Killer X, drew Rikidozan, Great Togo &
                Michiaki Yoshimura
04/17    Naha, Japan        beat Sandor Szabo
04/20    Kitakyushu, Japan    w/. Fred Atkins & Killer X, lost to Rikidozan, Giant Baba, & Great
                 Togo
04/21    Hiroshima, Japan        beat Antonio Inoki
04/22    Himeji, Japan        beat Mammoth Suzuki
04/23    Osaka, Japan        beat Kokichi Endo
04/24    Osaka, Japan        lost to Rikidozan
05/02    Kansas City, KS        lost to Bob Geigel
05/09    Kansas City, KS        beat Bob Geigel
05/11    Omaha, NE        beat Roy Collins
06/01    St. Paul, MN        beat Tiny Mills
06/04    Minneapolis, MN        lost to The Crusher
06/13    Kansas City, KS        w/. Tiny Mills, lost to The Medics
06/20    Kansas City, KS        w/. Tiny Mills, drew The Medics
06/25    Kansas City, KS        w/. Jean Antone, beat Roy Collins & Barbara Baker
06/28    St. Joseph, MO        beat Tiny Mills
07/04    Kansas City, KS        w/. Tiny Mills, beat The Medics
07/20    Davenport, IA        vs. Sonny Myers
08/17    Omaha, NE        beat Dan Plechas
08/22    Kansas City, KS        beat Rock Hunter
08/23    St. Louis, MO        lost to Fritz Von Erich
09/19    Kansas City, KS        beat Tiny Mills
09/20    St. Louis, MO        w/. Bob Ellis, beat Rip Hawk
09/23    Des Moines, IA        beat Tiny Mills
10/11    St. Louis, MO        w/. John Paul Henning, beat Bulldog Brower & The Alaskan
10/18    St. Paul, MN        vs. Larry Hennig
11/05    Kansas City, KS        drew Mongolian Stomper
11/09    San Francisco, CA    beat Ed Miller
12/07    San Francisco, CA    beat Ray Stevens
12/14    Omaha, NE        beat Duke Hoffman
12/19    Kansas City, KS        w/. Sonny Myers, beat Mike Sharpe & Mongolian Stomper
12/27    Omaha, NE        beat Tiny Mills

1964
01/03    St. Joseph, MO        lost to Mongolian Stomper
01/09    Kansas City        beat Bill Miller
01/10    St. Joseph, MO        lost to Mongolian Stomper
01/16    Kansas City        w/. Ron Etchison, lost to Bob Geigel & Bill Miller
01/17    St. Joseph, MO        w/. Sonny Myers, beat Bob Geigel & Dan Plechas
01/31    Omaha, NE        beat Larry Hennig
02/02    Dubuque, IA        w/. Sonny Myers, beat Bob Geigel & Mongolian Stomper
02/07    St. Joseph, MO        beat Baron Von Strauss
02/11    Cedar Rapids, IA        lost to Rocky Hamilton
02/11    Des Moines, IA        beat Mongolian Stomper
02/16    Dubuque, IA        beat Great Dane
02/17    Wichita, KS        w/. Steve Bolus, beat Bob Geigel & Tiny Mills
02/20    Kansas City, KS        w/. Sonny Myers, lost to Bob Geigel & Bill Miller
02/22    Independence, KS    w/. Art Thomas & Sonny Myers, beat Bob Geigel, Rocky Hamilton &
                Baron Von Strauss
02/27    Kansas City, KS        w/. Art Thomas, vs. Dan Plechas & Baron Von Strauss
02/28    Cedar Rapids, IA        w/. Art Thomas, beat Dan Plechas & Lee Henning
03/01    Dubuque, IA        w/. Ron Etchison, lost to Bob Geigel & Rocky Hamilton by DQ
03/06    Chicago, IL        beat Moose Cholak
03/12    Kansas City        beat Bill Miller
03/13    Omaha, NE        beat Mitsu Arakawa by DQ
03/17    Winnipeg, MB        w/. Bill Miller, lost to Dick the Bruiser & The Crusher
03/19    Kansas City        w/. Art Thomas, drew Bob Geigel & Bill Miller
04/03    Chicago, IL        beat Art Thomas
04/10    Buffalo, NY        no contest vs. Gene Dubuque
04/17    St. Louis, MO        w/. John Paul Henning, beat Bobby Graham & Bill Miller
04/24    Chicago, IL        beat Black Bart
04/30    Kansas City, KS        vs. Bill Miller
04/30    Kansas City, KS        w/. Harley Race & Joe Scarpello, vs. Rocky Hamilton, Bill Miller,
                & Antonio Inoki
05/13    Des Moines, IA        lost to Rocky Hamilton by DQ
05/14    Kansas City, KS        w/. Joe Scarpello, lost to Mongolian Stomper & Antonio Inoki
05/15    Chicago, IL        no contest vs. Dick The Bruiser
05/22    Dundee, IL        vs. Moose Cholak
05/23    Milwaukee, WI        beat Moose Cholak by DQ
05/26    Des Moines, IA        no contest vs. Rocky Hamilton
06/05    St. Louis, MO        w/. Johnny Valentine & Joe Tangaro, beat Fritz Von Erich, Rip Hawk,
                & Bobby Graham
06/06    White Hall, MO        beat Nicoli Volkoff
06/19    St. Joseph, MO        beat Moose Evans
06/19    St. Joseph, MO        beat Mongolian Stomper
06/19    St. Joseph, MO        lost to Bob Geigel
06/20    Waterloo, IA        beat Dan Plechas
07/11    Waterloo, IA        drew Don Slatton
07/17    Davenport, IA        beat Larry Hennig
07/17    Davenport, IA        lost to Mitsu Arakawa
07/27    Belleville, IL        drew Moose Evans
07/30    Kansas City, KS        drew Sonny Myers
08/06    Kansas City, KS        beat Mike DiBiase
08/13    Kansas City, KS        beat Dan Plechas
08/14    St. Louis, MO        drew Killer Kowalski
08/15    Omaha, NE        drew Joe Scarpello
08/20    Kansas City, KS        beat Harley Race
08/24    Tulsa, OK        beat Bill Miller
08/27    Kansas City, KS        w/. Sonny Myers & Moose Evans, beat Don Jardine, Dan Plechas,
                Stan Kowalski & Mark Starr
09/09    Des Moines, IA        lost to Verne Gagne
09/11    St. Louis, MO        w/. Wilbur Snyder, beat Bill Miller & Bobby Graham
09/12    Chicago, IL        lost to Dick The Bruiser by count out
09/17    Kansas City, KS        drew Lou Thesz
09/19    San Francisco, CA    lost to Ray Stevens
10/02    St. Louis, MO        beat Mongolian Stomper by DQ
10/04    Des Moines, IA        beat Tiny Mills
10/17    Chicago, IL        w/. Wilbur Snyder, drew Angelo Poffo & Nicoli Volkoff
10/23    St. Louis, MO        beat Mongolian Stomper
10/30    Denver, CO        lost to Mad Dog Vachon (AWA World)
10/31    Omaha, NE        beat Mitsu Arakawa
11/05    Kansas City, KS        beat Mark Starr
11/06    St. Louis, MO        w/. Wilbur Snyder, beat Dick The Bruiser & Bill Miller
11/07    Chicago, IL        lost to Dick The Bruiser by count out
11/13    Denver, CO        vs. Art Neilson
11/17    Moline, IL        w/. Jack Lanza, lost to Harley Race & Larry Hennig
11/19    Kansas City, KS        lost to Lou Thesz
11/20    St. Louis, MO        beat Bill Miller
11/26    Kansas City, KS        drew Mike DiBiase
11/27    Denver, CO        w/. Ricky Romero, lost to Harley Race & Larry Hennig
12/03    Kansas City, KS        beat Mike DiBiase
12/04    St. Louis, MO        beat Dick The Bruiser
12/10    Kansas City, KS        beat Mike DiBiase
12/11    Denver, CO        w/. Ricky Romero, lost to Harley Race & Larry Hennig
12/12    Chicago, IL        beat Moose Cholak by DQ
12/17    Kansas City, KS        w/. Ron Reed, vs. Mike DiBiase & The Outlaw
12/26    Omaha, NE        beat Dan Plechas
12/29    Nashville, TN        w/. Andre Corea, lost to Tojo Yamamoto & Mitsu Hirai

1965
01/01    St. Louis, MO        w/. Fritz Von Erich, beat Gene Kiniski    Handicap match
01/04    Memphis, TN        beat Gene Dundee
01/23    Chicago, IL        w/. Bobby Managoff, lost to Nicoli & Boris Volkoff
02/05    St. Louis, MO        lost to Lou Thesz (NWA World)
02/15    Memphis, TN        no contest vs. Dick The Bruiser
02/18    Detroit, MI        beat Jim Grabmire
02/19    St. Louis, MO        w/. John Paul Henning, beat Dick the Bruiser & Bobby Graham
02/22    Memphis, TN        beat Dick The Bruiser by DQ
02/26    Detroit, MI        lost to Dick the Bruiser
02/27    Chicago, IL        w/. Wilbur Snyder, beat Boris & Nicoli Volkoff
03/05    St. Louis, MO        beat Fritz Von Erich by DQ
03/15    Memphis, TN        beat Gordo Chihuahua
03/19    St. Louis, MO        w/. John Paul Hennig, lost to Dick the Bruiser    Handicap
03/22    Memphis, TN        lost to Lou Thesz by count out
03/24    Denver, CO        beat Art Neilson by DQ
03/25    Detroit, MI        beat Dennis Hall
03/26    Detroit, MI        lost to Dick the Bruiser
03/27    Chicago, IL        beat Angelo Poffo by DQ
03/29    Memphis, TN        beat Alex Perez
04/05    Memphis, TN        beat Kurt Von Brauner
04/08    Kansas City, KS        lost to Art Neilson
04/09    St. Louis, MO        w/. Bob Ellis & John Paul Henning, beat Gene Kiniski, Hans Schmidt,
                & Fritz Von Erich
04/10    Indianapolis, IN        w/. Wilbur Snyder, lost to Kurt & Karl Von Brauner
04/12    Memphis, TN        w/. Wilbur Snyder, beat Kurt & Karl Von Brauner by DQ
04/23    St. Louis, MO        drew Wilbur Snyder
04/24    Detroit, MI        w/. Joe Blanchard, beat Larry Hennig & Nicoli Volkoff
05/01    Chicago, IL        w/. Bobby Managoff, no contest vs. Dick the Bruiser & Moose Cholak
05/08    Detroit, MI        w/. Wilbur Snyder, beat Dick the Bruiser & Gene Kiniski
05/14    St. Louis, MO        beat Lorenzo Parente
05/22    Detroit, MI        w/. Wilbur Snyder, lost to Dick the Bruiser & Angelo Poffo
05/25    Chicago, IL        beat Rocky Montero
05/31    Memphis, TN        lost to Lou Thesz (NWA World)
06/18    Indianapolis, IN        lost to Angelo Poffo
07/14    St. Louis, MO        drew Fritz Von Erich
08/10    Birmingham, AL        beat Ron Etchison
08/20    St. Louis, MO        w/. Ron Etchison, beat Hans Schmidt & Mongolian Stomper
09/10    St. Louis, MO        w/. John Paul Henning & Dory Funk Jr., beat Dick the Bruiser, Bob
                Geigel & Mongolian Stomper
09/24    St. Louis, MO        w/. Angelo Poffo, lost to Dick the Bruiser        Handicap
09/27    Memphis, TN        w/. Buddy Fuller & Billy Wicks, lost to Saul Weingeroff, Karl & Eric
                Von Brauner
10/08    St. Louis, MO        w/. John Paul Henning, beat Moose Cholak & Mongolian Stomper
10/22    St. Louis, MO        drew Moose Cholak
10/23    Chicago, IL        lost to Dick the Bruiser by count out
10/28    Kansas City, KS        beat Mongolian Stomper
11/02    Kansas City, KS        beat The Viking
11/05    St. Louis, MO        beat Moose Cholak
11/06    Chicago, IL        w/. Bobby Managoff, lost to The Assassins
11/19    St. Louis, MO        beat Dick The Bruiser
12/03    St. Louis, MO        lost to Gene Kiniski
12/04    Waterloo, IA        lost to Sonny Myers
12/11    Chicago, IL        w/. Wilbur Snyder, drew The Assassins
12/16    Kansas City, KS        drew The Viking
12/26    Cedar Rapids, IA        beat The Viking
12/30    Kansas City, KS        w/. Sonny Myers, beat Lee Henning & Jim Wehba

clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
1966
01/03    Louisville        beat Johnny Carr
01/04    Kansas City, KS        beat Vic Rivera
01/07    St. Joseph, MO        beat Bob Geigel
01/08    Waterloo, IA        beat John Paul Henning
01/13    Kansas City, KS        w/. Sonny Myers, drew Bob Geigel & Bob Brown
01/13    Kansas City, KS        Won a Battle royal
01/17    Wichita, KS        w/. Sonny Myers, lost to Bob Geigel & Bob Brown
01/21    St. Louis, MO        beat Lee Henning
02/05    Chicago, IL        lost to Mad Dog Vachon (AWA World)
03/18    St. Louis, MO        w/. Bob Ellis, beat Reggie Lisowski & Goliath
03/26    Chicago, IL        beat Angelo Poffo
04/01    St. Louis, MO        drew Johnny Powers
04/02    Omaha, NE        drew Billy Red Cloud
04/15    St. Louis, MO        w/. Bobby Managoff, beat Johnny Powers & Fritz Von Erich
04/16    Chicago, IL        w/. Dick The Bruiser, lost to Harley Race & Larry Hennig
04/23    Milwaukee, WI        w/. Verne Gagne, lost to Harley Race & Larry Hennig
05/06    St. Louis, MO        w/. Lou Thesz, beat Dick the Bruiser & Gene Kiniski
05/21    Chicago, IL        drew The Destroyer
06/03    St. Louis, MO        w/. Bob Ellis & Ernie Ladd, beat Dick the Bruiser, Moose Evans,
                & Fritz Von Erich
06/11    Waterloo, IA        beat Johnny Kace
06/24    Dubuque, IA        drew Bob Geigel
06/24    Dubuque, IA        w/. Jerry Kozak, beat Bob Geigel & Paul Vachon
06/25    Waterloo, IA        beat Bob Brown
07/09    Kansas City, KS        w/. Carlos Colon, lost to Jack Donovan & The Viking
07/17    Cedar Rapids, IA        drew Sonny Myers
07/23    Omaha, NE        beat Mad Dog Vachon by DQ
07/25    Abilene, TX        vs. Joe Moto
07/26    Odessa, TX        w/. Terry Funk, vs. Art Neilson & Joe Moto
07/27    Lubbock, TX        w/. Terry & Dory Funk Jr., lost to Art Neilson, Joe Moto, & Gary Hart
08/02    Odessa, TX        beat Mike DiBiase
08/03    Lubbock, TX        vs. Mike DiBiase
08/04    Big Springs        vs. Mike DiBiase
08/06    Waterloo, IA        beat Tom Jordan
08/08    Dubuque, IA        beat Ray Burns
08/09    Sedalia, MO        lost to Bob Brown
08/09    Sedalia, MO        w/. Carlos Colon, beat Bob Brown & Jack Donovan by DQ
08/15    Davenport, IA        w/. Doug Gilbert, lost to Stan Kowalski & The Alaskan
08/17    Independence, IA        beat Jack Donovan
08/20    St. Louis, MO        w/. Bobby Managoff, beat Moose Cholak & Moose Evans
08/21    Cedar Rapids, IA        beat Jack Donovan
08/22    Dubuque, IA        beat The Viking
09/15    Kansas City, KS        w/. Dick Murdoch, drew Bob Brown & Jim Wehba
09/16    Chicago, IL        lost to Killer Kowalski
09/26    Wichita, KS        beat Alex Perez
09/30    Atchison        drew The Viking
10/04    Kansas City, KS        beat Sonny Myers by DQ
10/07    St. Louis, MO        beat Johnny Powers
10/18    Montreal, QC        w/. Bobby Managoff, vs. Harley Race & Larry Hennig
10/28    St. Louis, MO        lost to Dick the Bruiser
11/11    Chicago, IL        beat George Gadaski
12/09    St. Louis, MO        w/. Johnny Valentine, beat Dick the Bruiser & The Crusher by DQ

1967
01/02    Wichita, KS        beat Tor Kamata
01/05    Kansas City, KS        drew Rick Hunter
01/20    St. Louis, MO        beat Jack Donovan
02/03    St. Louis, MO        w/. Ernie Ladd & Johnny Valentine, beat Fritz Von Erich, Lee
                 Henning, & Bobby Graham
02/17    St. Louis, MO        beat Waldo Von Erich
03/03    St. Louis, MO        w/. Johnny Valentine, beat Dick the Bruiser & The Crusher
03/11    Chicago, IL        lost to Verne Gagne (AWA World)
03/17    St. Louis, MO        beat Dick the Bruiser
04/05    Denver, CO        w/. Danny Hodge, lost to Harley Race & Larry Hennig
04/07    St. Louis, MO        lost to Gene Kiniski (NWA World)
04/09    Dubuque, IA        beat Victor Rivera
05/19    St. Louis, MO        no contest vs. Dory Funk Jr.
06/07    Sioux City, IA        beat Bob Orton by DQ
06/29    St. Louis, MO        no contest vs. Ron Etchison
08/03    Honolulu, HI        drew Ripper Collins
09/15    St. Louis, MO        beat Moose Cholak
09/29    St. Louis, MO        no contest vs. Ron Etchison
10/17    Moline, IL        drew Harley Race
10/21    Chicago, IL        w/. Wilbur Snyder, beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig by DQ
11/03    Chicago, IL        w/. Wilbur Snyder, beat Harley Race & Chris Markoff
                *Won the AWA World tag team titles
11/17    St. Louis, MO        w/. Wilbur Snyder, beat Waldo Von Erich & The Crusher
12/01    St. Louis, MO        drew Waldo Von Erich
12/02    Chicago, IL        w/. Wilbur Snyder, lost to Mitsu Arakawa & Dr. Moto
                *Lost the AWA World tag team titles
12/14    Kansas City, KS        drew The Viking
12/30    Chicago, IL        beat Johnny Powers by DQ

1968
01/05    St. Louis, MO        w/. Wilbur Snyder & Moose Evans, beat Johnny Powers, Moose
                Cholak & Dr. Scarlet
01/10    Kansas City, KS        beat Jack Daniels
01/12    Calgary, AB        beat Mr. Robust (Newton Tattrie)
01/16    Edmonton, AB        vs. Bud Osborne
01/17    Saskatoon, SK        beat Mr. Robust
01/19    Calgary, AB        lost to Archie Gouldie
01/23    Moline, IL        drew Harley Race
01/27    Chicago, IL        w/. Wilbur Snyder, lost to Mitsu Arakawa & Dr. Moto
02/02    St. Louis, MO        w/. Wilbur Snyder, beat Stan The Moose & Dr. Scarlet
02/16    St. Louis, MO        no contest vs. Dr. Scarlet
02/17    Perryville        beat Stan Kowalski
02/28    Saskatoon, SK        lost to Archie Gouldie
02/29    Regina, SK        lost to Archie Gouldie
03/01    St. Louis, MO        lost to Dr. Scarlet
03/30    Bloomington, MN    drew Mad Dog Vachon
04/05    St. Louis, MO        beat Stan Kowalski
05/03    St. Louis, MO        w/. Bob Ellis, beat Dick the Bruiser & Bulldog Brower
05/04    Chicago, IL        beat Johnny Powers
05/13    Moline, IL        beat Dr. X
05/27    Davenport, IA        lost to Dr. X
05/31    Atlanta, GA        w/. Mario Galento, beat The Infernos
06/14    Atlanta, GA        lost to Gene Kiniski (NWA World)
06/15    Indianapolis, IN        lost to Blackjack Lanza
06/29    Chicago, IL        lost to Blackjack Lanza
09/24    Indianapolis, IN        w/. Wilbur Snyder, beat Mitsu Arakawa & Dr. Moto
10/03    Kansas City, KS        drew Tommy Martin
10/04    St. Louis, MO        beat Baron Von Raschke
10/17    Kansas City, KS        lost to Dusty Rhodes
10/18    St. Louis, MO        beat Dan Miller
10/24    Amarillo, TX        beat Dory Funk Jr.
10/24    Amarillo, TX        lost to Pat Patterson
10/26    Elkhart, IN        w/. Wilbur Snyder, lost to Mitsu Arakawa & Dr. Moto
11/07    Amarillo, TX        lost to Pat Patterson
11/11    Kansas City, KS        vs. Danny Hodge
12/01    Waterloo, IA        beat Sonny Myers by DQ

1969
01/02    Kansas City, KS        beat Baron Von Heisinger
01/03    St. Joseph, MO        lost to The Viking
01/10    St. Louis, MO        w/. Edouard Carpentier, beat Dick the Bruiser & Bulldog Brower
01/12    Cedar Rapids, IA        beat Dusty Rhodes
01/12    Cedar Rapids, IA        w/. Ron Etchison, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch
01/24    St. Louis, MO        beat Baron Von Heisinger
01/25    Waterloo, IA        vs. Terry Martin
01/30    Kansas City, KS        drew Don Kent
02/02    Cedar Rapids, IA        beat Guillotine Gordon
02/10    St. Louis, MO        w/. Paul Christy, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Dick the Bruiser
02/13    Kansas City, KS        beat Dick Murdoch by DQ
02/14    St. Joseph, MO        beat Earl Maynard
02/16    St. Paul, MN        lost to Dr. X
02/22    St. Louis, MO        drew Harley Race
02/23    Cedar Rapids, IA        vs. Dick Murdoch
02/23    Cedar Rapids, IA        w/. Ron Etchison, Tommy Martin & Earl Maynard, lost to Guillotine
                Gordon, Dick Murdoch, Stan The Moose & The Phantom
02/24    St. Louis, MO        w/. Edouard Carpentier & Buddy Wayne, lost to Waldo Von Erich,
                Blackjack Lanza & The Viking
02/28    St. Joseph, MO        w/. Tommy & Rudy Martin, beat Dusty Rhodes, Tor Kamata &
                Guillotine Gordon
03/01    Chicago, IL        drew Blackjack Lanza
03/06    Kansas City, KS        beat Dr. X by DQ
03/07    St. Louis, MO        w/. Angelo Poffo, lost to Dick the Bruiser & Ivan Koloff
03/08    Hammond, IN        w/. Wilbur Snyder, beat The Chain Gang
03/10    Indianapolis, IN        w/. Edouard Carpentier, lost to The Chain Gang
03/13    Kansas City, KS        beat Mr. X
03/18    Chicago, IL        w/. Wilbur Snyder, no contest vs. Mad Dog & Butcher Vachon
03/24    St. Louis, MO        beat Boris Volkoff
03/28    St. Joseph, MO        lost to Dick Murdoch
03/29    Elkhart, IN        w/. Wilbur Snyder, lost to The Chain Gang
04/04    St. Joseph, MO        beat The Viking
04/10    Amarillo, TX        lost to Buddy Colt
04/12    Indianapolis, IN        w/. Wilbur Snyder, lost to The Chain Gang
04/13    St. Louis, MO        beat Ox Baker
04/15    Quincy, IL        w/. Tommy Martin & Vic Rossetani, beat Bob Geigel, Frank Hester,
                & The Viking
04/17    Kansas City, KS        w/. Tommy Martin, lost to The Mephistos
04/19    Omaha, NE        w/. Stan Pulaski, lost to Bob Geigel & The Viking
04/25    St. Louis, MO        lost to Blackjack Lanza
05/02    St. Joseph, MO        beat K.O. Kox
05/08    Kansas City, KS        beat Tor Kamata
05/09    St. Joseph, MO        beat Dick Murdoch
05/11    St. Louis, MO        w/. Luis Martinez, beat Blackjack Lanza & Johnny Kace
05/16    St. Louis, MO        beat Ivan Koloff by DQ
05/23    St. Joseph, MO        beat K.O. Kox
05/25    St. Louis, MO        beat Stan The Moose (Moose Morowski)
05/25    St. Louis, MO        w/. Bob Ellis & Luis Martinez, beat Stan the Moose, Jerry Mike & Bill
                Russell
05/30    St. Joseph, MO        lost to Dory Funk Jr.
06/05    Kansas City, KS        beat Mr. X
06/06    St. Joseph, MO        beat Stan Pulaski
06/10    Sedalia, MO        beat K.O. Kox
06/12    Kansas City, KS        w/. Stan Pulaski, drew Edouard Carpentier & The Viking
06/13    St. Joseph, MO        beat Edouard Carpentier
06/14    St. Louis, MO        beat Jack Armstrong
06/17    Sedalia, MO        beat Tor Kamata
06/20    St. Joseph, MO        beat Dick Murdoch
06/22    Cedar Rapids, IA        vs. Dick Murdoch
06/22    Cedar Rapids, IA        8-man Battle Royal
06/26    Kansas City, KS        beat Stan Pulaski
07/03    Kansas City, KS        drew Joe Scarpello
07/08    Sedalia, MO        beat Dick Murdoch
07/13    Cedar Rapids, IA        no contest vs. K.O. Kox
07/13    Cedar Rapids, IA        w/. Ron Etchison, beat The Viking & K.O. Kox
07/15    Sedalia, MO        beat Dick Murdoch
07/16    LeMay, MO        w/. Wilbur Snyder, beat Dick Murdoch & K.O. Kox
07/17    Owensville, MO        beat The Viking
07/18    Dubuque, IA        vs. K.O. Kox
07/18    Dubuque, IA        w/. Ron Etchison, vs. Dick Murdoch & K.O. Kox
07/19    Waterloo, IA        lost to Dick Murdoch
07/22    Sedalia, MO        vs. K.O. Kox
07/26    Waterloo, IA        vs. Sundown Kid
07/26    Waterloo, IA        w/. Ron Etchison & Danny Little Bear, vs. Sundown Kid, The Viking
                & K.O. Kox
07/31    Kansas City, KS        lost to Lou Thesz
08/02    Lincoln, NE        beat Bob Geigel by DQ
08/03    St. Louis, MO        beat Rex Allen
08/03    St. Louis, MO        w/. Tim Brooks & Danny Little Bear, beat K.O. Kox, Pepe Lopez &
                Blackjack Lanza
08/08    Olathe, KS        beat K.O. Kox
08/10    Cedar Rapids, IA        beat Frank Altman
08/11    St. Joseph, MO        beat K.O. Kox
08/13    Trenton            vs. Dick Murdoch
08/14    Kansas City, KS        vs. K.O. Kox
08/15    St. Louis, MO        w/. Jack Brisco & Billy Watson, drew Moose Cholak, Blackjack
                Lanza & Bobby Heenan
08/18    Warrington        beat K.O. Kox by DQ
08/19    Farmington, MO        beat K.O. Kox
08/29    Indianapolis, IN        w/. Wilbur Snyder, lost to The Chain Gang
08/30    Chicago, IL        beat Angelo Poffo
08/31    St. Louis, MO        beat Leon Ward
09/04    Amarillo, TX        drew Ricky Romero
09/13    Chicago, IL        w/. Wilbur Snyder, lost to Mad Dog & Butcher Vachon
09/19    St. Louis, MO        drew Waldo Von Erich
09/21    Cedar Rapids, IA        beat The Viking by DQ
09/27    Omaha, NE        drew Reggie Parks
10/10    St. Joseph, MO        beat K.O. Kox
10/17    St. Louis, MO        w/. Billy Watson & Ernie Ladd, lost to Dick the Bruiser, Waldo
                Von Erich & Baron Von Raschke
10/19    Indianapolis, IN        beat Mike York
11/07    St. Louis, MO        beat Baron Von Raschke by DQ
11/08    Chicago, IL        beat Luke Graham by DQ
11/21    St. Louis, MO        beat Moose Cholak
12/05    St. Louis, MO        drew Tommy Martin
12/08    Fort Worth, TX        lost to Johnny Valentine
12/16    Chicago, IL        lost to Baron Von Raschke

1970
01/09    St. Louis, MO        beat Luke Graham
01/23    St. Louis, MO        beat Waldo Von Erich
02/06    St. Louis, MO        drew Crimson Knight
02/15    Omaha, NE        beat Great Kimura
02/20    St. Louis, MO        beat Dick Murdoch
02/27    St. Joseph, MO        w/. Ron Etchison, lost to Karl & K.O. Kox
03/01    Cedar Rapids, IA        beat Roger Kirby by DQ
03/06    St. Louis, MO        w/. Jack Brisco & Dewey Robertson, beat Blackjack Lanza, Lars
                Anderson & Bobby Heenan
03/09    Memphis, TN        lost to Johnny Walker
03/13    St. Joseph, MO        beat Ken Russell
03/14    Waterloo, IA        lost to Roger Kirby
03/20    St. Louis, MO        beat Baron Von Raschke
03/24    Tampa, FL        w/. Bob Orton, beat Dale Lewis & Missouri Mauler by DQ
03/30    Waterloo, IA        beat Frank Altman
03/30    Waterloo, IA        w/. Danny Little Bear, beat Frank Altman & The Medic
04/03    St. Louis, MO        lost to Dory Funk Jr. (NWA World)
04/12    Toronto, ON        beat Mike Loren
04/17    St. Louis, MO        lost to Gene Kiniski
04/18    Mount Oliver, IL        beat Bob Windham
04/28    Tampa, FL        lost to Dory Funk Jr.
04/30    Jacksonville, FL        w/. Dan Miller, beat Ken Russell & El Lobo
05/08    St. Louis, MO        drew Jack Brisco
05/20    Des Moines, IA        drew Roger Kirby
05/21    Kansas City, KS        drew Roger Kirby
05/22    St. Joseph, MO        no contest vs. Skandor Akbar
05/26    Sedalia, MO        drew Roger Kirby
05/26    Sedalia, MO        w/. Rufus Jones & Danny Little Bear, beat Harley Race, Skandor
                Akbar & Roger Kirby
05/29    St. Joseph, MO        w/. Rufus Jones, lost to Harley Race & Roger Kirby
06/12    St. Louis, MO        w/. Wilbur Snyder & Dewey Robertson, lost to Blackjack Lanza,
                Baron Von Raschke & Crimson Knight
07/02    Kansas City, KS        beat Tarzan Tyler
07/03    Omaha, NE        drew Roger Kirby
07/18    Omaha, NE        beat Oki Shikina
08/15    Omaha, NE        drew Reggie Parks
08/21    St. Louis, MO        beat Killer Kowalski        Texas Death match
08/27    Amarillo, TX        lost to Pak Song
09/11    St. Louis, MO        w/. Rufus Jones, drew Baron Von Raschke & Crimson Knight
10/08    Kansas City, KS        w/. Bob Geigel, drew Baron Von Raschke & Harley Race
10/16    St. Louis, MO        w/. Rufus Jones, drew Baron Von Raschke & Blackjack Lanza
11/06    St. Louis, MO        lost to Baron Von Raschke
11/07    Indianapolis, IN        w/. Dick the Bruiser, lost to Al Costello & Don Kent by count out
11/20    St. Louis, MO        w/. Rufus Jones, beat Blackjack Lanza & Thunderbolt Patterson
12/04    St. Louis, MO        lost in a Battle royal

1971
01/01    St. Louis, MO        w/. Rufus Jones, beat Hans Schmidt & Blackjack Lanza
01/15    St. Louis, MO        w/. Jack Brisco & Rufus Jones, drew Hans Schmidt, Lars Anderson &
                Pak Song
02/05    St. Louis, MO        beat Angelo Poffo
02/06    Omaha, NE        drew Reggie Parks
02/19    St. Louis, MO        beat Hans Mortier
03/05    St. Louis, MO        w/. Rufus Jones, beat Moose Cholak & Pak Song
03/13    Omaha, NE        beat Jack Pesek
03/19    St. Louis, MO        w/. Sweet Daddy Siki, beat Hans Mortier & Don Fargo
04/16    St. Louis, MO        drew Jack Brisco
04/16    St. Louis, MO        lost in a Battle royal
05/21    Omaha, NE        beat Treach Phillips
06/18    St. Louis, MO        w/. Jack Brisco, beat Bill Miller & Blackjack Lanza
08/20    St. Louis, MO        w/. Rufus Jones, beat Bill Miller & Hans Schmidt
08/24    Halifax, NS        vs. Leo Burke
09/17    St. Louis, MO        drew Blackjack Lanza
10/01    St. Louis, MO        w/. Jack Brisco & Rufus Jones, beat Bill Miller, Blackjack Lanza, &
                Baron Von Raschke
10/15    St. Louis, MO        double count out vs. Harley Race
10/23    Detroit, MI        drew Cyclone Negro
11/03    Miami Beach, FL        drew Hiro Matsuda
11/05    St. Louis, MO        lost to Harley Race
11/19    St. Louis, MO        w/. Rufus Jones & Dick the Bruiser, beat Blackjack Lanza, Hans
                Schmidt & Baron Von Raschke
12/03    St. Louis, MO        lost in a Battle royal

1972
01/01    St. Louis, MO        w/. Johnny Valentine & Jack Brisco, beat Bill Miller, Hans Schmidt,
                & Blackjack Lanza
01/14    St. Louis, MO        beat Blackjack Lanza
01/28    St. Louis, MO        beat Harley Race
02/04    St. Louis, MO        beat Harley Race
02/10    Kansas City, KS        lost to Black Angus
02/18    St. Louis, MO        lost to Dory Funk Jr. (NWA World)
03/09    Kansas City, KS        w/. Steve Bolus, beat Blackjack Black & Benny Ramirez
03/17    St. Louis, MO        w/. Dick the Bruiser, drew Blackjack Lanza & Bill Watts
03/23    Kansas City, KS        w/. Danny Little Bear, beat Yasu Fuji & Chatti Yokouchi
03/24    St. Joseph, MO        beat Black Angus by DQ
03/25    Omaha, NE        beat Buddy Wolff
03/31    St. Joseph, MO        lost to Black Angus
04/07    St. Louis, MO        w/. Jack Brisco & Rufus Jones, drew Harley Race, Pak Song &
                Bill Watts
04/15    Tolouca            beat Benny Ramirez
04/21    St. Louis, MO        w/. Dick the Bruiser, beat Blackjack Lanza & Pak Song
05/12    St. Louis, MO        beat Moose Cholak
06/02    St. Louis, MO        w/. Jack Brisco & Rufus Jones, beat Harley Race, Bill Miller, &
                Pak Song
06/07    Des Moines, IA        lost to Black Angus
07/12    Des Moines, IA        w/. Danny Little Bear, beat Roger Kirby & Black Angus by DQ
07/26    Des Moines, IA        w/. The Stomper, beat Roger Kirby & Percival Friend
08/16    Des Moines, IA        w/. Rufus Jones, lost to Roger Kirby & Black Angus
08/18    St. Louis, MO        w/. Rufus Jones, beat Baron Von Raschke & Moose Cholak
09/08    St. Louis, MO        w/. The Stomper & Bob Ellis, beat Harley Race, Pak Song &
                Baron Von Raschke
09/22    St. Louis, MO        w/. Bob Ellis, lost to Dick the Bruiser & Hans Schmidt
10/13    St. Louis, MO        lost to Harley Race
10/17    Des Moines, IA        lost to The Destroyer by count out
11/03    St. Louis, MO        w/. Jack Brisco, beat Bill Miller & Hans Schmidt
11/08    Des Moines, IA        beat The Destroyer by DQ
11/17    St. Louis, MO        w/. Rufus Jones, beat Hans Schmidt & Dan Miller
11/23    Amarillo, TX        lost to Al Hayes by count out
12/26    Des Moines, IA        beat Bill Howard

1973
01/05    St. Louis, MO        w/. Johnny Valentine & Jerry Brisco, beat Bill Miller, Hans Schmidt,
                & Invader
01/19    St. Louis, MO        drew Terry Funk
02/02    St. Louis, MO        w/. Jack Brisco & Rufus Jones, drew Ivan Koloff, Bill Miller &
                Invader
02/16    St. Louis, MO        no contest vs. Invader
02/16    St. Louis, MO        Won a Battle royal
03/02    St. Louis, MO        lost to Terry Funk
04/05    Kansas City, KS        w/. Rufus Jones & Danny Little Bear, Roger Kirby, Great Togo &
                Tokyo Joe            Elimination match
04/27    St. Louis, MO        w/. Rufus Jones, lost to Terry Funk & Bill Miller
05/18    St. Louis, MO        beat George Steele by DQ
06/02    Omaha, NE        lost to Buddy Wolff
06/15    St. Louis, MO        w/. Rufus Jones & Bobo Brazil, beat George Steele, Bill & Dan Miller
06/18    Memphis, TN        w/. Lou Thesz, lost to Don Greene & Charlie Cook
06/23    Detroit, MI        beat Rick O’Toole
06/25    Toronto, ON        lost to Harley Race (NWA World)
08/24    St. Louis, MO        w/. Johnny Valentine, beat Terry Funk & Hans Schmidt
09/07    St. Louis, MO        w/. Rufus Jones & Ron Fuller, beat Dick Murdoch, Bill Miller, & Hans
                Schmidt
09/21    St. Louis, MO        lost to Harley Race
10/19    St. Louis, MO        w/. Bobo Brazil, beat Bill Miller & Ivan Koloff by DQ
11/14    Lubbock, TX        beat Jim Dillon
11/20    Macon, GA        vs. Gorgeous George Jr.
11/23    Atlanta, GA        w/. Bob Orton Jr. vs. Afa & Sika
11/24    Atlanta, GA        drew Tim Woods
11/27    Macon, GA        w/. Tim Woods, lost to Bobby Shane & Gorgeous George Jr.
11/30    Atlanta, GA        vs. Hiro Matsuda
12/07    St. Louis, MO        w/. Bobo Brazil & Bearcat Wright, lost to Ivan Koloff, Terry Funk,
                & Bill Miller
12/14    Atlanta, GA        lost to Tim Woods
12/16    St. Louis, MO        w/. Bobo Brazil, lost to Harley Race & Bob Orton
12/16    St. Louis, MO        w/. Jim Ledford, lost to Alfred Hayes & Roger Kirby
12/27    Kansas City, KS        beat Bob Brown

clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
1974
01/03    Kansas City, KS        lost to Bob Brown by DQ
01/10    Kansas City, KS        lost to Bob Brown
01/18    St. Louis, MO        w/. Rufus Jones, lost to Bill Miller & Mikel Scicluna
02/15    St. Louis, MO        beat Billy Howard
03/01    St. Louis, MO        w/. Bob Ellis, drew Terry Funk & Alfred Hayes
03/03    St. Louis, MO        beat Percy Pringle
03/03    St. Louis, MO        w/. Bob Ellis, drew Johnny & Jimmy Valiant
03/15    St. Louis, MO        w/. Dick the Bruiser, no contest vs. Harley Race & Terry Funk
03/17    St. Louis, MO        w/. Jack Brisco, lost to Dory Funk Jr. & Alfred Hayes
04/05    St. Louis, MO        lost to Harley Race
04/19    St. Louis, MO        w/. Bobo Brazil, no contest vs. Harley Race & Alfred Hayes
05/01    Lubbock, TX        lost to Dick Murdoch
05/03    St. Louis, MO        w/. Bobo Brazil, beat Jimmy & Johnny Valiant
05/24    St. Louis, MO        w/. Bobo Brazil, drew Dick Murdoch & Alfred Hayes
05/27    Augusta, GA        vs. Great Malenko
05/31    Atlanta, GA        w/. Steve Keirn, lost to Ron & Terry Garvin
06/14    St. Louis, MO        w/. Bobo Brazil & Rufus Jones, beat Harley Race, Alfred Hayes, &
                Roger Kirby
06/26    Kansas City, KS        w/. The Viking, beat The Interns by DQ
06/27    Kansas City, KS        w/. Bob Geigel, no contest vs. The Interns
06/29    St. Joseph, MO        beat Bobby Garcia
06/29    St. Joseph, MO        w/. Bob Geigel, beat Bobby Garcia & Bob Orton
07/04    Kansas City, KS        w/. Bob Geigel, beat The Interns
07/18    Kansas City, KS        w/. Bob Geigel, lost to The Interns
08/09    St. Louis, MO        beat The Sheik by DQ
08/24    St. Louis, MO        drew Alfred Hayes
08/29    Kansas City, KS        w/. Omar Atlas, beat The Interns
09/12    Kansas City, KS        drew Alfred Hayes
09/13    St. Louis, MO        w/. Bobo Brazil, beat Alfred Hayes & Hugo Babich
10/03    Kansas City, KS        w/. Bob Geigel, lost to The Interns
10/04    St. Louis, MO        w/. Bobo Brazil & Dory Funk Jr. beat Bob Brown, Bill Miller, &
                Dick Murdoch
10/10    Kansas City, KS        w/. Bob Geigel, beat Karl Krupp & Alfred Hayes
10/11    St. Joseph, MO        drew Alfred Hayes
10/13    Columbia, MO        w/. Mike George, beat the Interns by DQ
10/14    Topeka, KS        drew Alfred Hayes
10/17    Kansas City, KS        w/. Ken Mantel, beat Bob Orton & Bobby Jaggers
10/18    St. Louis, MO        w/. Ron Etchison, lost to Karl Krupp & Bill Miller
11/01    St. Louis, MO        w/. Edouard Carpentier, beat Bill Miller & Alfred Hayes
11/15    St. Louis, MO        w/. Dick the Bruiser & Jerry Brisco, lost to Dick Murdoch, Bill Miller,
                & Alfred Hayes
12/06    St. Louis, MO        beat Moose Cholak

1975
01/03    St. Louis, MO        beat Baron Von Raschke
01/17    St. Louis, MO        w/. Bobo Brazil, drew Bill Miller & Dick Murdoch
01/25    Chicago, IL        w/. Larry Hennig & Chris Taylor, beat Ray Stevens, Boris Breznikoff
                & Bobby Heenan
02/07    St. Louis, MO        w/. Bobo Brazil, lost to Harley Race & Alfred Hayes
02/14    Indianapolis, IN        drew Bill Miller
02/21    St. Louis, MO        drew Bill Miller
02/28    Atlanta, GA        lost to Harley Race
03/04    Topeka, KS        drew Chuck O’Connor (aka John Studd)
03/07    St. Louis, MO        w/. Dick the Bruiser & Edouard Carpentier, beat Bill Miller, Alfred
                Hayes & Dick Murdoch
03/13    Kansas City, KS        drew Chuck O’Connor
03/20    Kansas City, KS        drew Ed Wiskowski
03/24    Topeka, KS        beat Chuck O’Connor by DQ
04/04    St. Louis, MO        w/. Dory Funk Jr., beat Alfred Hayes & Stan Stasiak
04/18    St. Louis, MO        beat Bob Brown
04/19    Chicago, IL        double count out vs. Wilbur Snyder
05/01    Kansas City, KS        w/. Akio Sato & Bobby Whitlock, beat Tank Patton, Oki Shikina &
                Yasu Fuji
05/02    St. Louis, MO        w/. Edouard Carpentier, beat Baron Von Raschke & Bobby Heenan
05/10    Milwaukee, WI        beat Boris Breznikoff by DQ
05/16    St. Louis, MO        w/. Terry Funk & Bobo Brazil, lost to Ray Stevens, Ox Baker & Bobby
                Heenan
05/16    St. Louis, MO        lost in a Battle royal
05/20    Shreveport, LA        beat The Pro
06/06    St. Louis, MO        beat Bobby Heenan
06/20    St. Louis, MO        w/. Rufus Jones & Rocky Johnson, beat Harley Race, Bill Miller,
                 & Chuck O’Connor
07/12    Shreveport, LA        beat Stan Hansen
08/08    St. Louis, MO        beat Ray Stevens
09/05    St. Louis, MO        w/. Jerry Oates, beat Dick Murdoch & Ox Baker
09/19    St. Louis, MO        drew Dick Murdoch
10/03    St. Louis, MO        w/. Jerry Oates, lost to Harley Race & Dick Murdoch
10/17    St. Louis, MO        w/. Dick the Bruiser, double DQ vs. Nick Bockwinkel & D. Murdoch
11/07    St. Louis, MO        w/. Rocky Johnson, beat Bill Miller & Stan Stasiak
11/21    St. Louis, MO        w/. Dory Funk Jr., beat Nick Bockwinkel & Baron Von Raschke DQ
12/05    St. Louis, MO        beat Alfred Hayes
12/05    St. Louis, MO        lost in a Battle royal

1976
01/02    St. Louis, MO        lost to Terry Funk (NWA World)
01/16    St. Louis, MO        beat Otto Von Heller
02/06    St. Louis, MO        w/. Dory Funk Jr. & Art Thomas, beat Giant Baba, Jumbo Tsuruta,
                & Dick Murdoch
02/27    St. Louis, MO        w/. Rufus Jones, beat Harley Race & Blackjack Lanza
03/12    St. Louis, MO        w/. Dick the Bruiser, beat Karl Krupp & Blackjack Lanza
03/18    Kansas City, KS        lost to Ed Wiskowski
03/26    St. Louis, MO        w/. Dory Funk Jr., lost to Alfred Hayes & Blackjack Lanza
04/09    St. Louis, MO        drew Harley Race
04/23    St. Louis, MO        w/. Chris Taylor, beat Blackjack Lanza & Baron Von Raschke
05/07    St. Louis, MO        w/. Ray Candy, beat Jimmy & Johnny Valiant by DQ
06/04    St. Louis, MO        w/. Dick the Bruiser & Ray Candy, beat Baron Von Raschke, Ox
                 Baker, & Bobby Heenan
06/19    St. Joseph, MO        w/. Akio Sato, lost to Tank Patton & Super Intern
07/08    Kansas City, KS        w/. Omar Atlas, beat Goliath & Black Gordman by DQ
07/15    Kansas City, KS        w/. Harley Race, lost to Goliath & Black Gordman
07/16    ?            beat Tank Patton
07/29    Kansas City, KS        w/. Super Intern, lost to Goliath & Black Gordman
08/13    St. Louis, MO        w/. Dick the Bruiser, beat Blackjack Lanza & Baron Von Raschke
09/02    Kansas City, KS        w/. Mike George, lost to Mad Dog Vachon & Baron Von Raschke
09/10    St. Louis, MO        w/. Rufus Jones, beat Bob Brown & Moose Cholak
09/24    St. Louis, MO        lost to Jack Brisco
10/22    St. Louis, MO        beat Moose Morowski
11/05    St. Louis, MO        w/. Bob Backlund & Wilbur Snyder, lost to Billy Graham, Alfred
                Hayes & Don Fargo
11/18    Winnipeg, MB        beat Bobby Duncum
11/26    St. Louis, MO        w/. Greg Gagne, drew Ernie Ladd & Baron Von Raschke
12/09    Winnipeg, MB        beat Blackjack Lanza
12/10    St. Louis, MO        w/. Peter Maivia, beat Ernie Ladd & Ox Baker
12/10    St. Louis, MO        lost in a Battle royal

1977
01/01    St. Louis, MO        no contest vs. Billy Graham
01/06    Kansas City, KS        drew Ed Wiskowski
01/13    Kansas City, KS        w/. Ted Oates, beat Bob Brown & Mitsu Hata
01/21    St. Louis, MO        lost to Billy Graham
02/03    Kansas City, KS        w/. Akio Sato, drew Giant Baba & Genichiro Tenryu
02/04    Kansas City, KS        beat Ernie Ladd
02/10    Kansas City, KS        w/. Akio Sato, beat Giant Baba & Genichiro Tenryu
02/11    St. Louis, MO        w/. Dory Funk Jr., beat Giant Baba & Genichiro Tenryu
02/18    St. Joseph, MO        lost to Ernie Ladd
03/04    St. Louis, MO        drew Jimm Valiant
03/05    Chicago, IL        beat Moose Morowski
03/25    St. Louis, MO        beat Bob Brown by DQ
04/01    St. Joseph, MO        beat Buck Robley by DQ
04/22    St. Louis, MO        w/. Dick the Bruiser & Rocky Johnson, beat Billy Graham, Ivan
                Koloff & Jimmy Valiant
05/05    Kansas City, KS        beat Bob Slaughter by DQ
05/06    St. Louis, MO        w/. Rocky Johnson, lost to Blackjack Lanza & Bobby Duncum
06/17    St. Louis, MO        beat Bobby Jaggers
07/08    Lubbock, TX        w/. Ricky Romero, vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
08/15    Orlando, FL        lost to Steve Keirn
08/17    Miami, FL        lost to Pedro Morales
09/01    New Orleans, LA        beat The Assassin
09/09    St. Louis, MO        w/. Andre the Giant, beat Roger Kirby & Ivan Koloff
09/09    St. Louis, MO        Won a 12-man Battle royal
10/07    St. Louis, MO        no contest vs. Ivan Koloff
10/28    St. Louis, MO        lost to Ivan Koloff        Submission match
11/07    Augusta, GA        vs. Stan Hansen
11/08    Warner Robbins, GA    vs. Jacques Goulet
11/18    St. Louis, MO        w/. Ron Fuller, beat Alfred Hayes & Bobby Duncum
12/06    Tulsa, OK        beat Abe Jacobs
12/09    St. Louis, MO        w/. Rufus Jones & Ron Fuller, beat Bob Brown, Roger Kirby &
                Jimmy Valiant

1978
01/06    St. Louis, MO        w/. Ron Etchison & Tom Andrews, beat Dick Murdoch, Jimmy &
                Johnny Valiant
01/27    St. Louis, MO        w/. Jack Brisco, beat Blackjack Lanza & Alfred Hayes
02/17    St. Louis, MO        w/. Ron Fuller & Greg Gagne, lost to Ric Flair, Bob Brown & Chuck
                O’Connor
02/24    Calgary, AB        lost to Leo Burke
03/03    St. Louis, MO        lost to Ric Flair
03/04    Milwaukee, WI        lost to Ray Stevens
03/17    St. Louis, MO        w/. Rocky Johnson, beat Bob Brown & Bobby Jaggers
03/19    St. Paul, MN        w/. Rufus Jones, lost to Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens
03/20    Fort Worth, TX        lost to Dale Valentine
03/30    Kansas City, KS        beat Larry Booker
04/01    Milwaukee, WI        w/. Rufus Jones, drew Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens
04/07    St. Louis, MO        w/. Rocky Johnson & Dick the Bruiser, beat Ric Flair, Ivan Koloff,
                & Bob Brown
04/17    West Palm Beach, FL    lost to Ivan Koloff
04/18    Tampa, FL        w/. Hiro Matsuda, lost to Mr. Saito & Mr. Sato
04/19    Miami, FL        lost to The Spoiler
04/28    St. Louis, MO        beat Alexis Smirnoff by DQ
05/13    Omaha, NE        w/. Rufus Jones, lost to Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens
06/04    Milwaukee, WI        beat Jake Guzik
06/08    Winnipeg, MB        w/. Mighty Igor, lost to Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens
06/10    Rockford, IL        w/. Rufus Jones, lost to Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens
06/16    St. Louis, MO        drew Bob Sweetan
06/17    Chicago, IL        lost to Jimmy Valiant by count out
06/24    Milwaukee, WI        lost to Super Destroyer II
07/14    St. Louis, MO        w/. Rocky Johnson, beat Bob Sweetan & Buck Robley by DQ
08/11    St. Louis, MO        w/. Dory Funk Jr., lost to Jack & Jerry Brisco
09/16    St. Louis, MO        w/. Rocky Johnson, beat Blackjack Lanza & Buck Robley
10/06    St. Louis, MO        lost to Bruiser Brody
10/20    St. Louis, MO        w/. Rocky Johnson, beat Johnny Valiant & Alfred Hayes
11/03    St. Louis, MO        w/. Ted DiBiase, beat Tank Patton & Buck Robley
11/19    Topeka, KS        beat Gene Stevens
11/24    St. Louis, MO        w/. Rocky Johnson & Tom Andrews, beat Bob Sweetan, Tank Patton,
                & Colosso Colosetti
11/25    Chicago, IL        lost to Bruiser Brody
12/08    St. Louis, MO        w/. Tom Andrews, beat Hartford Love & Buck Robley

1979
01/05    St. Louis, MO        w/. Tom Andrews & Bobo Brazil, beat Al Hayes, Bob Sweetan,
                & Bobby Duncum
01/11    Kansas City, KS        w/. Tom Andrews, beat Tank Patton & Tom Stanton
01/19    St. Louis, MO        beat Hartford Love by DQ
02/02    St. Louis, MO        beat Mike Bowyer
02/23    St. Louis, MO        w/. Ox Baker, beat Bruiser Brody & Bob Sweetan by DQ
03/09    St. Louis, MO        w/. Ted DiBiase, beat Bob Sweetan & Roger Kirby
03/23    St. Louis, MO        w/. Bobo Brazil, beat Bob & Jerry Brown
04/06    St. Louis, MO        w/. Ted DiBiase, beat Bob Sweetan & Alfred Hayes
04/24    Tampa, FL        lost to Killer Khan
04/25    Hollywood, FL        lost to Jimmy Garvin
05/24    Kansas City, KS        beat Seigfried Steinke
05/27    Dallas, TX        beat Bob Markus
05/27    Dallas, TX        w/. Coconut Willie, beat Bull Ramos & Little Tokyo
06/15    St. Louis, MO        lost to Dick Murdoch
06/20    Sedalia, MO        w/. Bill Irwin, beat Jerry Brown & The Turk
06/21    Kansas City, KS        w/. Bill Irwin, beat Jerry Brown & The Turk
06/28    Kansas City, KS        beat The Turk by DQ
07/05    Kansas City, KS        w/. Bill Irwin, lost to Jerry Brown & The Turk
07/13    St. Louis, MO        w/. Rufus Jones & Kevin Von Erich, beat Alfred Hayes, Jerry Brown,
                & The Turk
07/19    Kansas City, KS        beat Steve Hall
08/10    St. Louis, MO        w/. Kevin Von Erich, beat Alfred Hayes & Bob Sweetan
08/24    Omaha, NE        beat Bob Brown
09/14    St. Louis, MO        w/. Dick the Bruiser & Kevin Von Erich, beat Alfred Hayes, Bobby
                Duncum & Bob Sweetan
10/05    St. Louis, MO        w/. Kevin Von Erich, beat Bob Brown & Tommy Sharpe
11/23    St. Louis, MO        w/. Dick the Bruiser, beat Dick Murdoch & Bruiser Brody
12/07    St. Louis, MO        beat Bruiser Brody by DQ

1980
01/04    St. Louis, MO        drew Alfred Hayes
01/25    St. Louis, MO        beat Ed Wiskowski
02/08    St. Louis, MO        w/. Eddie Gilbert & Kerry Brown, beat Ron McFarlane, Takachio,
                & Carlos Rodriquez
02/22    St. Louis, MO        w/. Tom Andrews, lost to Pak Song & Takachio
03/28    St. Louis, MO        w/. George Wells, beat Pak Song & Ron McFarlane
04/03    Kansas City, KS        beat Billy Howard
04/11    St. Louis, MO        w/. Dick the Bruiser & George Wells, beat Dick Murdoch, Bob
                Brown & Ed Wiskowski
04/12    Springfield, IL        beat Tiny Hampton
04/17    Kansas City, MO        beat Ron McFarlane
04/25    St. Louis, MO        w/. Dick the Bruiser, beat Bruiser Brody & Dick Murdoch
05/10    Springfield, IL        w/. Wilbur Snyder, vs. Roger Kirby & Paul Christy
05/16    St. Louis, MO        beat Bobby Jaggers
06/04    Des Moines, IA        beat Pak Song by DQ
06/13    St. Louis, MO        w/. Bruiser Brody, lost to Dick Murdoch & Karl Kox
06/18    Des Moines, IA        w/. Bob Brown, beat Pak Song & Takachio
06/21    Kansas City, KS        w/. Bob Brown, lost to Karl Kox & Takachio
07/12    St. Louis, MO        w/. Ted DiBiase & Rufus Jones, beat Karl Kox, Ox Baker & Bob
                Brown
07/18    Chicago, IL        no contest vs. Wilbur Snyder
07/18    Chicago, IL        lost in a 15-man Battle royal
07/19    Indianapolis, IN        beat Paul Christy by DQ
08/08    St. Louis, MO        w/. Dick the Bruiser, Rufus Jones & Kevin Von Erich, beat Roger
                Kirby, Karl Kox, Dick Murdoch & Takachio
09/12    St. Louis, MO        drew Baron Von Raschke
10/03    St. Louis, MO        w/. Dick the Bruiser & Rufus Jones, lost to Dick Murdoch, Bruiser
                Brody & Baron Von Raschke
11/07    St. Louis, MO        w/. Rufus Jones, beat Mike George & Bob Sweetan
11/08    Chicago, IL        lost to Nick Bockwinkel
11/20    Kansas City, KS        lost to Super Destroyer
11/21    St. Louis, MO        w/. Rufus Jones, lost to Buzz Tyler & Takachio
12/05    St. Louis, MO        w/. Rufus Jones & Bruiser Brody, beat Dick Murdoch, Mike George,
                & Bob Sweetan

1981
01/02    St. Louis, MO        w/. Bruiser Brody, beat John Studd & Pat Kelly
01/23    St. Louis, MO        beat Billy Starr
02/19    Kansas City, KS        drew Terry Taylor
02/26    Kansas City, KS        w/. Bruce Reed, beat James J. Dillon & Buzz Tyler
03/06    St. Louis, MO        drew James J. Dillon
03/12    Kansas City, KS        w/. Terry Taylor, beat Tiny Anderson & Super Destroyer
03/16    Sedalia, MO        drew Mike Blood
03/20    St. Louis, MO        w/. David Von Erich, lost to Dick Murdoch & Baron Von Raschke
04/02    Kansas City, KS        beat James J. Dillon
04/03    St. Louis, MO        drew Buzz Tyler
04/24    St. Louis, MO        lost to John Studd
06/12    St. Louis, MO        Won a Battle royal
07/03    Topeka, KS        beat James J. Dillon
07/09    Kansas City, KS        beat Bill Howard
07/17    St. Louis, MO        lost to Ric Flair
08/01    Omaha, NE        double count out vs. Ray Stevens
08/07    St. Louis, MO        beat Bobby Jaggers
09/11    St. Louis, MO        no contest vs. Billy Robinson
11/06    St. Louis, MO        beat Ox Baker
11/20    St. Louis, MO        w/. Rufus Jones, drew Bob Sweetan & Jerry Blackwell
12/04    St. Louis, MO        w/. Bill Howard & Billy Martin, lost to Bob Sweetan, Jerry Blackwell
                & Bob Sweetan

1982
01/01    St. Louis, MO        beat Bob Sweetan
                *Match billed as Pat O’Connor’s St. Louis retirement match
01/22    O’Connor replaces Sam Muchnick as the St. Louis wrestling promoter, heading up his first card
     on 01/22/1982.
09/06    Joplin, MO        w/. Tapu & Little Cocoa, lost to Omar Atlas, Tio, & Willie Wilson

1987
11/16    East Rutherford, NJ    lost in a Legends Battle royal


Career Record Compiled by Vance Nevada with files from Matt Farmer, Kriss Knights, Burt Ray, & Becky Taylor

clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
8/2/51 Corpus Christi, TX @ Town Hall Arena
Carlos Moreno vs Wayne Martin
Timothy Geohagen vs Pat O’Connor
Bob Orton vs Tex Riley
Ellis Bashara vs Matt Murphy
Referee Leo Voss

8/7/51 Dallas, TX @ Sportatorium
Duke Keomuka beat Jack Kennedy 2/3
Danny McShain drew Sonny Myers when the 60 minute time limit expired in the 3rd fall
Carlos Moreno beat Wayne Martin  
Pat O’Connor beat Hal Keene  
Jerry Meeker beat Matt Murphy  
Johnny Cobb & Emerson Cozier beat Bud Richardson & Martin Wilson  
promoter: Ed McLemore

8/8/51 San Antonio, TX @ Wrestlethon
Referee Leo Voss
Carlos Moreno beat Danny McShain on a 3rd fall dq
Sonny Myers & Duke Keomuka beat Pat O’Connor & Bob Orton (sub Jack Kennedy) in 21:30 when Keomuka defeated Orton with a sleeper hold
Duke Keomuka beat Jack Kennedy in 11:00 with a sleeper hold
Sonny Myers drew Pat O’Connor
Bob Orton beat Buck Riley in 8:30

8/9/51 Corpus Christi, TX @ Town Hall Arena
Carlos Moreno vs Danny McShain
Bob Orton vs Pat O’Connor
Ellis Bashara vs Jack Kennedy
Hal Keene vs Matt Murphy

8/15/51 San Antonio, TX @ Wrestlethon
Referee Lou Britton
Duke Keomuka beat Carlos Moreno 2/3
Little Beaver & Sonny Boy Cassidy beat Sky Low Low & Pancho The Bull in 19:00
Referee Leo Voss
Ray Gunkel drew Danny McShain 20:00
Sonny Myers beat Pat O’Connor via pin after an atomic drop

8/16/61 Corpus Christi, TX @ Town Hall Arena
Referee Leo Voss
Carlos Moreno beat Danny McShain on a 3rd fall dq
Pat O’Connor & Ray Duran beat Ellis Bashara & Roland Meeker
Pat O’Connor drew Ellis Bashara
Roland Meeker beat Ray Duran
Charlie Laye beat Matt Murphy

8/21/51 Dallas, TX @ Sportatorium
Bobby Managoff beat Duke Keomuka on a 3rd fall dq
Danny McShain drew Rito Romero 20:00
Alberto Correl drew Karol Krauser
Ray Gunkel failed to beat both Ellis Bashara & Sonny Myers
Gunkel pinned Bashara but was beaten by Myers
Pat O’Connor beat Gene DuBuque  
promoter: Ed McLemore
referee: Leo Voss

8/22/51 San Antonio, TX @ Wrestlethon
Referee Leo Voss
Rito Romero & Carlos Moreno beat Duke Keomuka & Sonny Myers on a 3rd fall dq
Ray Gunkel beat Pat O’Connor via pin in 12:30
Danny McShain beat Gene Dubuque in 9:00
Karol Krauser beat Ray Duran via pin in 11:30 after two neckbreakers

8/23/51 Corpus Christi, TX @ Town Hall Arena
Danny McShain & Ellis Bashara vs Carlos Moreno & Alberto Corral 2/3 60:00
Pat O’Connor vs Jack Kennedy 2/3 60:00
Tommy Phelps vs Roland Meeker 2/3 60:00

8/28/51 Dallas, TX @ Sportatorium
Ray Gunkel vs Sonny Myers
Danny McShain vs Rito Romero  
Cora Combs vs Mae Weston  
Non Title Match
Texas Champion Duke Keomuka vs Pat O’Connor
Karol Krauser vs Ned Taylor  
promoter: Ed McLemore

8/30/51 Corpus Christi, TX @ Town Hall Arena
Referee Leo Voss
Carlos Moreno dcor Karol Krauser in 3rd fall
Pat O’Connor vs Alberto Corral
Ellis Bashara vs Roland Meeker
Tommy Phelps vs Jack Kennedy

9/4/51 Dallas, TX @ Sportatorium
Ray Gunkel beat Duke Keomuka on a 2nd fall dq to capture the Texas Title  
Danny McShain no contest Danny Savich when the match was stopped due to cuts suffered by both wrestlers
Rito Romero beat Karol Krauser dq
Pat Fraley drew Sonny Myers
Ellis Bashara beat Pat O’Connor  
Gene Allbert drew Joe Marlowe
both men were making their professional debut
promoter: Ed McLemore

Dallas from Tim Hornbaker, the rest I found on newspaper archives

clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
June 3, 1952 Syracuse, NY (War Memorial Auditorium) 3,794
Pat O'Connor d. Babe Zaharias (2-0)
Bob Leipler d. Chris Zaharias
Bobby Lane d. Joe Muscato
Jackie Nichols drew George Butler

June 10, 1952 Syracuse, NY (War Memorial Auditorium) 2,661
Pat O'Connor d. Roland Meeker (2-0)
Bob Leipler d. Babe Zaharias
Suni War Cloud d. Chris Zaharias
Bobby Lane drew Steve Budynes

Meeker subbed for Don Stansauk

July 1, 1952 Syracuse, NY (War Memorial Auditorium) 3,137
Lord James Blears/Tony Verdi d. Pat O'Connor/Suni War Cloud (2-1)
Ronnie Etchison d. Ed White
Don Beitelman drew Bob Leipler
Chet Dukat drew George Butler

July 8, 1952 Syracuse, NY (War Memorial Auditorium) 2,813
Pat O'Connor drew Lord James Blears (1-1)
Ronnie Etchison d. Tony Verdi
Bob Orton d. Ed White
Suni War Cloud drew Don Beitelman

August 5, 1952 Syracuse, NY (War Memorial Auditorium) 5,281
Pat O'Connor d. (DQ) Hans Schmidt (2-1)
Lord James Blears drew Don Beitelman
Don Marlin d. Tony Verdi
Bob Leipler d. Jack Vansky

September 2, 1952 Syracuse, NY (War Memorial Auditorium) 1,874
Pat O'Connor d. Don Beitelman (2-1)
Don Marlin d. Lord James Blears
Sandor Kovacs d. Chris Tolos
Tiger Joe Marsh drew Bob Leipler

11/8/52 Dunkirk, NY @ Floral Hall
Pat O'Connor beat Jim Coffield 2-0
Jim Wright beat Suni War Cloud 2/3
Referee Piney Johnson
Joe Muscato beat Abe Zvonkin dq

December 9, 1952 Syracuse, NY (War Memorial Auditorium) 3,405
Hans Schmidt d. Pat O'Connor (2-1)
Jim Wright d. Freddie Blassie
Jack Hurley d. Tony Verdi
Johnny Moochy drew Jack Bence

3/10/53 Syracuse, NY @ War Memorial Auditorium
Referee Joe Palmer
Hans Schmidt beat Pat O'Connor 2/3
Wee Willie Davis beat Sandor Kovacs via pin in 19:32
Johnny Barend beat Bobby Nelson by referee's decision
Lee Henning drew Ivan Kamaroff 20:00
Att: 2,694

4/14/53 Syracuse, NY @ War Memorial Auditorium
Referee Tony Petta
Verne Gagne beat Pat O'Connor 2/3
Ivan Kamaroff drew Steve Gob 30:00
Johnny Barend beat Pedro Godoy via pin in 19:02
Wee Willie Davis beat Henry Steel in 17:46
Att: 3,089

5/5/53 Syracuse, NY @ War Memorial Auditorium
Referee Jack Milicich
Tarzan Kowalski beat Pat O'Connor on a 3rd fall COR
Al Costello beat Jack Vansky via pin in 19:53 after a kangaroo kick
Johnny Barend beat Vincent Lopez via pin in 21:08
Bibber McCoy drew Frank Taylor 20:00
Att: 2,078

7/14/53 Syracuse, NY @ War Memorial Auditorium
Referee Jack Milicich
Pat O'Connor & Bill Melby beat Lord James Blears & Lord Athol Layton on a 3rd fall dq
Bob Leipler drew Al Costello 30:00
Johnny Barend beat Baron Von Schultz in 14:30
Eduardo Perez drew Steve Gob 20:00
Att: 4,180

8/10/53 Syracuse, NY @ War Memorial Auditorium
Referee Jack Milicich
Billy Darnell & Pat O'Connor beat Bob Orton & Dan "Red" O'Connor 2-0, 1st fall by dq
Johnny Barend beat Eduardo Perez
Jack Bence beat Tony Verdi via pin in 22:10
Donn Lewin drew Steve Gob 20:00
Att: 3,101

10/13/53 Syracuse, NY @ War Memorial Auditorium
Pat O'Connor beat Art Neilson 2/3
Abe Zvonkin drew Bob Leipler 30:00
Johnny Barend beat Natie Brown in 10:37
Abe Coleman drew Dan O'Connor 20:00
Att: 1,625

1/12/54 Syracuse, NY @ War Memorial Auditorium
Referee Joe Palmer
Tarzan Kowalski & Hans Schmidt beat Billy Darnell & Pat O'Connor 2/3
Ovila Asselin beat Bobby Nelson in 18:42
Bob Legs Langevin beat Jackie Nichols in 17:09
Ted Germaine drew Pierre LaSalle 20:00
Att: 2,391

1/26/54 Fulton, NY
Tarzan Kowalski vs Pat O'Connor

4/27/54 Syracuse, NY @ War Memorial Auditorium
Pat O'Connor (sub Antonino Rocca) beat Hans Hermann 2/3
Bearcat Wright beat Frank Hewitt (sub Wally Greb) in 14:10
Lucky Simonuvich beat Joe Christie
Harry Lewis drew Sandor Kovacs 20:00
Att: 3,085

6/8/54 Syracuse, NY @ War Memorial Auditorium
Verne Gagne beat Pat O'Connor 2/3
Lucky Simunovich beat Joe Christie in 22:42
Bob Leipler drew Mike Paidousis #0:00
Ted Lewin drew Alan Garfield 20:00
Att: "a crowd of 2,516"

12/14/54 Syracuse, NY @ War Memorial Auditorium
Referee Tony Petta
Reggie Lisowski & Art Neilson beat Pat O'Connor & Yukon Eric 2/3
Jackie Nichols beat Ted Lewin 2/3
Lee Henning drew Bearcat Wright 30:00
Note: Jack Brickhouse was the ring announcer for the main event.

Thanks to Becky for the 1952 Syracuse stuff.

Hisa



Joined: Fri Jul 24th, 2009
Location: Westchester County, New York USA
Posts: 288
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
1973 All Japan

1973/02/20 Sendai - Miyagi Pref. Sports Center
PWF World Heavyweight Championship Series: Giant Baba (2-1) Pat O'Connor
1: O'Connor (20:15 pin)
2: Baba (6:27 pin)
3: Baba (2:26 pin)

1973/08/17 Tokyo - Korakuen Hall
Pat O'Connor def Akihisa Takachiho

1973/08/18 Nagano
Giant Baba & The Destroyer def Dan Miller & Pat O'Connor

1973/08/19 Toride, Ibaraki
Giant Baba & Matty Suzuki def Bobo Brazil & Pat O'Connor

1973/08/21 Sapporo - Nakajima Sports Center
PWF World Heavyweight Title: Giant Baba* (2-1) Pat O'Connor
1: O'Connor (16:08 pin)
2: Baba (6:05 pin)
3: Baba (3:31 pin)

1974

1974/11/22 Tokyo - Korakuen Hall
Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta def Pat O'Connor & Ken Mantell

1974/11/26 Omuta, Fukuoka
Giant Baba, Jumbo Tsuruta, & Samson Kutsuwada def Pat O'Connor, Dick Murdoch, & Ken Mantell

1974/11/28 Takao, Miyazaki
Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta def Pat O'Connor & Ken Mantell

1974/12/02 Kagoshima - Pref. Gym (5,900)
Ken Mantell & Pat O'Connor (2-1) Jumbo Tsuruta & Akihisa Takachiho [Great Kabuki]
1: Mantell (12:24 pin) Tsuruta
2: Tsuruta (1:55 pin) Mantell
3: O'Connor (7:16 rolling clutch) Takachiho

1974/12/03 Kumamoto
Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta def Jack Brisco & Pat O'Connor

1975

1975/12/11 Tokyo - Nippon Budokan "Rikidozan Memorial Show" (14,500)
Pat O'Connor & Mr. Wrestling (30min limit draw) Dick Murdoch & Dusty Rhodes

1975/12/12 Suzuka, Mie - City Gym (2,200)
Open Championship League: Pat O'Connor (30min limit draw) Horst Hoffman

1975/12/13 Fukui - City Gym (5,500)
Open Championship League: Pat O'Connor (15:02 backslide) Mighty Inoue

1975/12/14 Yonezawa, Yamagata - City Gym (5,900)
Hiro Matsuda (30min limit draw) Pat O'Connor

1975/12/15 Sendai - Miyagi Pref. Sports Center (6,000)
Open Championship League: Dick Murdoch (30min limit draw) Pat O'Connor

1975/12/16 Nagaoka, Niigata - Welfare Hall (4,000)
Open Championship League: Ken Mantell (11:47 small package) Pat O'Connor

1975/12/17 Chiba - Park Gym (4,000)
Pat O'Connor (10:58 pin) Akihisa Takachiho

1975/12/18 Kawasaki - City Gym (4,800)
*Pat O'Connor & Don Leo Jonathan (12:37 rolling clutch hold) Great Kusatsu & *Mighty Inoue

1978

1978/05/04 Kashima, Saga
Giant Baba, The Destroyer, & Jumbo Tsuruta def Pat O'Connor, Dick Murdoch, & Nelson Royal

1978/05/06 Tosu, Saga
Pat O'Connor & Nelson Royal (22:13) Al Madril & Gino Hernandez

1978/05/08 Takachiho, Miyazaki
Giant Baba, Jumbo Tsuruta, & Motoshi Ohkuma def Pat O'Connor, Dick Murdoch, & Don Kent


1982

1982/01/22 Nagasaki
Pat O'Connor def Rocky Hata

1982/01/24 Beppu, Oita
Giant Baba, Jumbo Tsuruta, & Akura Hara def Gene Kiniski, Stan Hansen, & Pat O'Connor

1982/01/25 Kurume, Fukuoka
Pat O'Connor def Rocky Hata

1982/01/29 Matsuyama
Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta def Nick Bockwinkel & Pat O'Connor

1982/01/30 Fuchu
Pat O'Connor def Prince Tonga [Haku/Meng]

1982/02/01 Kyoto - Nippon Seibukan (2,800)
Pat O'Connor (12:33 rolling clutch hold) Rocky Hata

1982/02/04 Tokyo - Tokyo Gym (10,500)
Pat O'Connor (8:02 pin) Takashi Ishikawa


Jahno.

diamondmd



Joined: Fri Sep 12th, 2008
Location: Mobile, AL But Miss Atlanta
Posts: 347
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
Jim, here's some O'Connor results from Mobile:

11-11-59 - NWA Champion Pat O'Connor defeated Joe McCarthy

6-8-60 - NWA Champion Pat O'Connor defeated Nikita Mulkovich

I don't have the exact date but O'Connor faced Lou Thesz in Mobile at a time in the early 60s when Rogers was NWA Champion. I'm thinking it was sometime in 1962. (Never mind. I see you have it listed as 3-28-62)

Last edited on Wed Jul 7th, 2010 03:27 am by diamondmd

clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
2/27/54 Montreal, Quebec, Canada @ The Forum
Pat O’Connor beat Bobby Managoff
Prince Maivia beat Lee Henning
Larry Moquin beat Bull Curry dq
Manuel Cortez drew Rebel Russell

2/2/55 Montreal, Quebec, Canada @ The Forum
Pat O’Connor beat Antonino Rocca 2/3
Yvon Robert beat Len Hughes via pin
Sky Hi Lee & Don Lee beat Jim Nelson & Mickey Gold
Manuel Cortez beat Tony Angelo
Herb Trawick beat Skull Murphy

2/16/55 Montreal, Quebec, Canada @ The Forum
Reggie Lisowski & Art Neilson vs Pat O’Connor & Yvon Robert

3/23/55 Montreal, Quebec, Canada @ The Forum
Pat O’Connor beat Yukon Eric on a 3rd fall dq
Bill Miller beat Sammy Berg
Mickey Gold beat Don Lee dq
Timothy Geohagen drew Billy McDaniel

6/7/55 Ottawa Auditorium
Special Referee: Jack Dempsey
Pat O’Connor beat Kato The Great 2/3
Wilbur Snyder beat Count Antonio Verdi via pin in 18:21 after a series of dropkicks
Sandor Kovacs drew Billy McDaniel

1/12/56 Ottawa Auditorium
Pat O’Connor vs Ernie Dusek
Sky Low Low & Tom Thumb vs Lord Littlebrook & Brown Panther
Emil Dusek vs ??
Bull Curry vs Larry Moquin

3/21/56 Montreal, Quebec, Canada @ The Forum
Fritz Von Erich & Karl Von Schober beat Pat O’Connor & Antonino Rocca on a 3rd fall dq
Johnny Rougeau beat Karl Von Albers dq
Manuel Cortez drew Angelo Savoldi 30:00
Arnold Skaaland drew Maurice Vachon 20:00

4/22/58 Hull Arena
Edouard Carpentier vs Pat O’Connor 2/3
Mighty Ursus vs Dara Singh
Johnny Rougeau vs Bob Legs Langevin
Larry Moquin vs Ovila Asselin

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 16151
Status: 
Online
Mana: 
Specific dates I don't have but I'll throw these ideas out:

 

The Classic St Louis Wrestling Vol. 2 has that b/w 1962 footage of O'Connor facing Lorenzo Parente and I think they show a production slate with the taping date prior to the footage, either this match or the Johnny Valentine bout on the disc.

That same DVD has a 1979 taping on it with O'Connor and Spike Huber going to a 10-minute draw with Bob Sweetan and Roger Kirby (where Pat looks terrible and barely looks interested in the match).

I recall footage of a St. Paul match from 1981 or 1982 where Pat drops the fall to Bobby Duncum which I don't think has been documented yet.

Lastly, from listening to Larry Matysik's audio files O'Connor's numerous appearances as a special referee for big STL matches might be desrving of inclusion. 

 

clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
From the vast files of Crusher Bolo and bitterwind,

9/26/52 Arlington Heights, IL @ High School Gym
Special Referee: Jack Dempsey
Pat O'Connor vs Mighty Atlas 2/3
Billy Goelz & Johnny Balbo vs Gypsy Joe & Rudy Kay
Billy Hickson vs Ned Taylor

8/3/53 Peoria, IL
Pat O'Connor & Rocky Columbo beat Rudy Kay & Bob Orton
Treach Phillips beat Baron Arena
Milt Olsen beat Trader O'Neil

8/15/53 Valparaiso, IL @ Porter County Fairgrounds
Pat O'Connor beat Bob Orton on a 3rd fall dq
Rocky Columbo & Doran O'Hara beat Rudy Kay & Zack Malkov dq
Gypsy Joe beat Johnny Gilbert
A-600

8/24/53 Peoria, IL
Tarzan Kowalski beat Pat O'Connor
Great Balbo drew Gypsy Joe
Doran O'Hara beat Vincent Lopez

10/9/53 Gary, IN @ Armory
Pat O'Connor vs. Art Neilson
Gypsy Joe & Sheik of Araby vs Larry Chene & Pierre LaBelle
Doran O'Hara vs Jack Carter

1/19/54 Rockford IL
Pat O'Connor beat Art Neilson
Farmer Don Marlin & Farmer Jones beat Paul DeGallis & Zack Malkov
Rocco Colombo beat Benito Gardini dq

6/14/54 Peoria, IL
Pat O'Connor beat Sky Hi Lee
Rocky Columbo beat Benito Gardini
Rudy Kay drew with Juan Hernandez

8/2/54 Peoria, IL
Reggie Lisowski & Art Neilson drew Pat O'Connor & Bill Melby
Farmer Jones beat Gypsy Joe dq
Tommy Martindale beat David Jons

4/7/61 Rockford, IL
NWA Champion Pat O'Connor vs Mighty Atlas
The Sicilians Lou Albano & Tony Altomare vs Billy Goelz & Johnny Gilbert
Hans Schmidt vs Jack Allen

6/28/61 Madison, WI @ Breese Stevens Field
NWA Champion Pat O'Connor vs Hans Schmidt
Johnny Kace vs Billy Goelz
Count Coroni vs Johnny Gilbert
Babe Bittner vs Lady Atlas

4/19/64 Green Bay, WI
Pat O'Connor beat Moose Cholak dq
Sonny Boy Cassidy beat Pancho Lopez
Jack Wilson beat Count Coroni
Baron Arena beat Francisco Rios
Felipe Ramos beat Jungle Tiger

5/22/64 Dundee, IL @ Polar Dome
US Title Match
Moose Cholak vs Pat O'Connor
Tag Match
Green Giant vs Jack Wilson

clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
Thanks to Tim Hornbaker and JMK for their contributions.

2/10/59 Dallas, TX @ Sportatorium
NWA Champion Pat O'Connor beat Joe Christie
Penny Banner vs Betty Hawkins
Great Antonio vs El Lobo, Tosh Togo, Francois Valois (10:00) (Antonio was going to attempt to pin all three within time-limit)
Danny McShain vs Zuma
Yvon Roberre beat Duke Keomuka
Note: McLemore’s 20th anniversary show; O’Connor’s first defense in Dallas.

2/11/59 Corpus Christi, TX @ Town Hall Arena
NWA Champion Pat O’Connor beat Joe Christie 2/3
Penny Banner beat Kathy Starr
Luigi Macera drew Andre Bollet
Lester Welch beat Frank Valois dq
Great Antonio beat Tosh Togo

2/12/59 San Antonio, TX @ Wrestlethon
NWA Champion Pat O’Connor beat Hans Hermann 2/3
Fight to a Finish
Dizzy Davis beat Danny McShain after five falls
Penny Banner beat Kathy Starr
Stu Gibson drew Thor Hagen
Andre Bollet beat Tosh Togo
Referee Dick Raines

3/25/59 Galveston, TX @ City Auditorium
NWA Champion Pat O’Connor beat El Lobo 2/3
Bull Curry dcor Francois Valois in 3rd fall
Chief Little Eagle & Chief Big Heart beat Joe Christie & Rocky Columbo (sub Pepe Chicharo) in 7:00 when Little Eagle beat Columbo
Andre Bollet drew Luigi Macera 15:00
Att: 1,500
Note: This card reportedly marked the start of Norman Clark’s 12th straight year as a promoter in Galveston

3/27/59 Houston, TX @ City Auditorium
NWA Champion Pat O’Connor beat Pepper Gomez

3/28/59 Beaumont, TX @ Sportatorium
NWA Champion Pat O’Connor beat Joe Christie

5/1/59 Houston, TX @ City Auditorium
NWA Champion Pat O’Connor beat Lou Thesz dq
Danny McShain & Joe Christie vs Pancho Lopez & Luis Hernandez
Bull Curry vs Johnny Walker
Ed Sharpe vs Dino Bravo
Big Humphrey vs Fuzzy Martin

5/2/59 Beaumont, TX @ Sportatorium
NWA Champion Pat O’Connor beat Wild Bull Curry
Lou Thesz beat Ed Sharpe

5/5/59 Dallas, TX @ Sportatorium
NWA Champion Pat O’Connor beat Joe Christie 2-0
Bull Curry beat Pancho Lopez
Luis Hernandez drew Danny McShain
Rita Cortez & Fabulous Moolah beat Judy Grable & Pat Sherry
Corsica Joe beat Dick Dunn
Tony Barbetta beat Dino Bravo

8/11/59 Dallas, TX @ Sportatorium
NWA Champion Pat O’Connor and Nick Kozak wrestled to a disputed decision in the third fall
1. Kozak won the first fall
2. O’Connor won the second fall in 50 seconds
3. One side stated that Kozak was thrown over the top rope by the champion, while O’Connor claimed that Kozak had been thrown through the ropes) (Texas Wrestling and Boxing Commissioner Sammy George was going to rule on the situation)
Danny McShain beat Alex Perez
George Bollas beat Jerry Kozak dq
Corsica Joe drew Ivan the Terrible
Ivan the Terrible & Joe McCarthy beat Corsica Joe & Corsica Jean
Corsica Jean beat Joe McCarthy

*The Dallas Morning News on August 13, 1959 that “Deputy Boxing and Wrestling Commissioner Sammy George Wednesday ordered a rematch between world heavyweight champion Pat O’Connor and Nick Kozak.  This was the decision announced after a hearing to determine the outcome of the disputed match of Tuesday night.”

8/13/59 Galveston, TX @ City Auditorium
NWA Champion Pat O’Connor beat El Enfermero 2-0
Danny McShain dcor Zebra Kid
No Time Limit
Corsica Joe & Corsica Jean beat Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak in 18:00 when Jean pinned Jerry after a neckbreaker
Alex Perez drew Silento Rodriguez 15:00

8/14/59 Houston, TX @ City Auditorium
NWA Champion Pat O’Connor beat Don Leo Jonathan
Lorraine Johnson vs Kay Noble
El Enfermero vs Corsica Joe
Danny McShain vs Nick Kozak
Corsica Jean vs Silento Rodriguez
Zebra Kid vs Alex Perez

8/15/59 Beaumont, TX @ Sportatorium
NWA Champion Pat O’Connor vs Nick Kozak

9/14/59 Waco, TX @ Arena
NWA Champion Pat O’Connor vs Ivan The Terrible
Nick Kozak vs Pedro Godoy
Jerry Kozak vs Rey Urbano

9/15/59 Dallas, TX @ Sportatorium 
NWA Champion Pat O’Connor beat Nick Kozak 2/3
George Bollas drew Prince Maiava
Danny McShain ddq Jack O’Brien
Ivan the Terrible beat Alex Perez

9/16/59 San Antonio, TX @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA Champion Pat O’Connor dcor Pepper Gomez in 3rd fall
Duke Keomuka & Mr Moto beat Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak
Tony Angelo beat Judo Joe Cassius
Mike DiBiase beat Rey Urbano
Prince Maiava drew Ivan The Terrible
Att: 1,759, Net Gate: $1,978.26
Promoter Pinkie George

9/17/59 Galveston, TX @ City Auditorium
NWA Champion Pat O’Connor beat Prince Maiava when Maiava could not continue in the 3rd fall due to a neck injury
Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak beat World Tag Team Champions Duke Keomuka & Mr Moto on a 3rd fall dq
Alex Perez beat Ivan The Terrible by submission in 7:00 with an Abdominal Stretch
Tony Angelo (sub Silento Rodriguez) drew Tito Kopa 15:00
Note: Silento reportedly suffered a fractured nose earlier in the week.

10/19/59 Waco, TX @ Arena
NWA Champion Pat O’Connor vs Nick Kozak 2/3 90:00
Angelo Martinelli vs Tony Angelo 2/3 45:00
Tony Barbetta vs Silento Rodriguez 20:00

10/20/59 Dallas, TX @ Sportatorium
NWA Champion Pat O’Connor drew Iron Mike DiBiase when the 90:00 minute time limit expired in the 3rd fall
1. DiBiase won first fall in 45:00
2. O’Connor won the second in 12:00
3. The time limit expired before either man could score the deciding fall
Pepper Gomez ddq Mr. Moto
Danny McShain beat Nick Kozak
George Curtis beat Yaqui Bravo dq
Jack Laskin drew Alex Perez
Note: Correct city

10/21/59 San Antonio, TX @ Municipal Auditorium
Referee Otto Kuss
NWA Champion Pat O’Connor dcor Pepper Gomez in 3rd fall
Duke Keomuka drew Enrique Guzman
Silento Rodriguez beat Mike DiBiase dq
Prince Maiava drew Danny McShain
George Curtis beat Tony Barbetta via pin
Att: 1,805, Gross Gate: $2,086, Net Gate: $1,960.20

10/22/59 Corpus Christi, TX @ Town Hall Arena
NWA Champion Pat O’Connor vs Duke Keomuka
Nick Kozak vs Mike DiBiase
Yaqui Bravo vs Angelo Martinelli

1/12/60 Dallas, TX @ Sportatorium
NWA Champion Pat O’Connor beat Nick Kozak 2/3
Enrique Guzman & Man Mountain Managoff beat Duke Keomuka & Tosh Togo on a reverse decision dq
Barbara Baker beat Mae Young (before the match, Baker married wrestler Roy Collins with Judge W.E. Richburg performing the rites)
Frenchy Valois beat Scotty Andrews
Joe Christie drew Guy LaRose

1/13/60 San Antonio, TX @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA Champion Pat O'Connor beat Cyclone Anaya 2/3
Lorraine Johnson beat Gloria Barratini
Pepper Gomez beat Man Mountain Managoff dq
Gordo Chihuahua drew Duke Keomuka
Guy LaRose drew Joe Christie

1/14/60 Corpus Christi, TX @ Town Hall Arena
NWA Champion Pat O’Connor drew Pepper Gomez
Texas Women’s Champion Lorraine Johnson vs Gloria Barratini
Duke Keomuka beat Gordo Chihuahua dq
Cyclone Anaya vs Tosh Togo 15:00
Referee Otto Kuss

1/16/60 Beaumont, TX @ Sportatorium
NWA Champion Pat O’Connor vs Pepper Gomez
Lorraine Johnson vs Barbara Baker
Leo Garibaldi vs Frank Valois
Man Mountain Managoff vs Ray Andrews
Maurice Vachon vs Enrique Guzman
Note: Correct city

3/17/60 Corpus Christi, TX @ Town Hall Arena
NWA Champion Pat O’Connor vs Pepper Gomez 2/3 90:00
No Time Limit
Frank Valois beat Man Mountain Managoff with help from Maurice Vachon
Gordo Chihuahua vs Maurice Vachon 30:00
Torbellino Blanco vs PY Chong 15:00

3/19/60 Beaumont, TX @ Sportatorium
NWA Champion Pat O'Connor beat Pepper Gomez
Joe Christie vs Torbellino Blanco
Maurice Vachon vs Gordo Chihuahua
Hogan Wharton vs Cyclone Anaya
Adnan Kaisy vs PY Chong

4/23/60 Beaumont, TX @ Sportatorium
NWA Champion Pat O'Connor vs Man Mountain Managoff

6/18/60 Beaumont, TX @ Sportatorium
NWA Champion Pat O'Connor vs Pepper Gomez

8/11/60 Corpus Christi, TX @ Town Hall Arena
NWA Champion Pat O'Connor beat Stu Gibson 2/3
Frank Townsend vs Frank Valois
Silento Rodriguez vs Jimmy Bad Boy Hines
Tony Borne vs El Gladiator

8/20/60 Beaumont, TX @ Sportatorium
NWA Champion Pat O'Connor beat Frank Townsend

11/3/60 Corpus Christi, TX @ Town Hall Arena
NWA Champion Pat O’Connor vs Torbellino Blanco 2/3 90:00
Maurice Vachon & Paul Vachon beat Jesus Cardenas & Silento Rodriguez 2/3
Haru Sasaki vs Angelo Martinelli 15:00

11/4/60 Houston, TX @ City Auditorium
NWA Champion Pat O’Connor vs Ciclon Negro
Torbellino Blanco & Jesus Cardenas & Silento Rodriguez vs Maurice Vachon & Paul Vachon & Sputnik Monroe
Jesus Cardenas vs Paul Vachon
Silento Rodriguez vs Maurice Vachon
Torbellino Blanco vs Sputnik Monroe
Jerry Kozak vs Maurice LaPointe
Angelo Martinelli vs Danny McShain

11/5/60 Beaumont, TX @ Sportatorium
NWA Champion Pat O'Connor vs Sputnik Monroe

2/1/61 Lake Charles, LA @ McDonald Sportatorium
NWA Champion Pat O’Connor vs Pepper Gomez 2/3 90:00
Tosh Togo & Haru Sasaki vs Jerry Kozak & Nelson Royal 2/3 45:00
Hogan Wharton vs Jimmy Bad Boy Hines
Tosh Togo vs Nelson Royal
Haru Sasaki vs Jerry Kozak

3/21/61 Dallas, TX @ Sportatorium
NWA Champion Pat O’Connor dcor Dory Dixon in 3rd fall
Nick Kozak beat Danny McShain dq
Ham Lee beat Treacherous Phillips
Ciclon Negro ddq Pepper Gomez
Tony Borne beat Alex Perez
Bull Curry beat Tony Barbetta

3/22/61 San Antonio, TX @ Wrestlethon
NWA Champion Pat O’Connor beat Dory Dixon 2/3
Pepper Gomez beat Tony Borne on a reverse decision dq
Ham Lee beat Don Manoukian
Stu Gibson beat Alex Perez via pin
Tosh Togo beat Jerry Aitken

3/23/61 Corpus Christi, TX @ Town Hall Arena
NWA Champion Pat O’Connor vs Ciclon Negro 2/3 90:00
Pepper Gomez & Alex Perez vs Bull Curry & Danny McShain 2/3 45:00
Don The Bruiser Manoukian vs Nick Kozak 30:00

3/24/61 Houston, TX @ City Auditorium
NWA Champion Pat O’Connor vs Pepper Gomez
Dory Dixon & Ham Lee no contest Tony Borne & Danny McShain
Bull Curry vs Ciclon Negro
Treach Phillips vs Nick Kozak
Don Manoukian vs Jolly Cholly

4/26/61 Lake Charles, LA @ McDonald Sportatorium
NWA Champion Pat O’Connor vs Pepper Gomez
World Tag Team Champions Corsica Joe & Corsica Jean vs Torbellino Blanco & Nick Kozak
Waldo Von Erich vs Paul Boesch

4/27/61 Corpus Christi, TX @ Town Hall Arena
NWA Champion Pat O’Connor vs Pepper Gomez
Ciclon Negro vs Angelo Poffo
Corsica Joe vs Ed Sharpe
Corsica Jean vs Treacherous Phillips

9/27/61 San Antonio, TX @ Wrestlethon
Pat O’Connor beat Duke Keomuka on a 3rd fall dq
Kojima Saito beat Jerry Miller
Benny Matta beat Mike DiBiase
Eduardo Castillo beat George McKay
Johnny Kostas drew Charlie Laye 20:00

9/28/61 Corpus Christi, TX @ Town Hall Arena
Pat O’Connor vs Eduardo Castillo 2/3 60:00
Ciclon Negro vs Duke Keomuka
Dick Hutton vs Mike DiBiase
Jerry Miller vs Kojima Saito

9/29/61 Houston, TX @ City Auditorium
US Champion Pat O’Connor vs Ciclon Negro
Eduardo Castillo & Dory Dixon beat Mighty Yankees dq
Dick Hutton vs Stu Gibson
Haystack Muldoon vs Mike DiBiase
Sam Steamboat vs Kojima Saito

12/19/61 Dallas, TX @ Sportatorium
Pat O’Connor beat The Russian Angel 2-0
Jack Dalton & Danny Savich (sub Jim Dalton) beat Eric Rommel & Shag Thomas 2/3
Ciclon Negro drew Mike DiBiase
La Pantera beat Duke Keomuka dq
Eduardo Castillo beat Pepe Gonzales

12/20/61 San Antonio, TX @ Wrestlethon
Rito Romero drew US Champion Pat O’Connor when the 60 minute time limit expired in the 3rd fall
Ciclon Negro beat Duke Keomuka 2/3
Eddie Montemayor beat Johnny Rebel
Pepe Gonzales beat Johnny Kostas
Note: Jack Dalton & Jim Dalton were scheduled to wrestle Duke Keomuka & Ciclon Negro but Duke and Ciclon got involved in a dressing room brawl and had an impromtu match.

clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
Thanks to Tim Hornbaker for the 1959 KC stuff and theanks to Jim Melby for many partial listings.

Kansas City, Kansas:  Thursday, March 12, 1959
(Memorial Hall) … NWA World Heavyweight Champion Pat O’Connor b. Lee Henning (2/3) … Dino Bravo and Bob Ellis b. Dick the Bruiser and The Mighty Atlas … Rip Hawk b. Lou Spindola … Farmer Marlin and Red McIntyre drew … (promoter:  George Simpson)
Note: Reportedly Henning’s first “shot at the National Alliance diadem.”

Kansas City, Kansas:  Thursday, April 2, 1959
(Memorial Hall) … NWA World Heavyweight Champion Pat O’Connor b. Dick Hutton (2/3) (third fall by DQ) … Hans Herman and Otto Von Krupp b. Dino Bravo and Bobby Bruns (2/3) … Farmer Don Marlin b. Lee Henning (DQ) … Lorraine Johnson and Laura Martinez drew (20:00) … Cowboy Bradley b. Tiny Roe … (promoter:  George Simpson)

7/1/59 Atchison, KS @ Ameila Earhart Stadium
NWA Champion Pat O’Connor vs Otto Von Krupp
Lorraine Johnson & Kathy Starr vs Judy Glover & Kay Noble
Rock Hunter vs Jim LaRock
Judy Glover vs Kathy Starr

8/12/59 Trenton, MO @ North Central Missouri Fair
NWA Champion Pat O’Connor vs Otto Von Krupp
Midgets & Girls tag  match
Plus two other bouts

Kansas City, Missouri:  Tuesday, November 24, 1959
(Municipal Auditorium) … Bill Longson and Antonino Rocca wrestled to a double disqualification (match ended in a near riot) … NWA World Heavyweight Champion Pat O’Connor b. Dick the Bruiser … Bob Ellis and Sonny Myers wrestled Bob Geigel and Kinji Shibuya to a draw … Stanley Lisowski and Otto Von Krupp drew … Lorraine Johnson b. Judy Grover … Rock Hunter b. Harry Lewis … (sponsored by Disabled American Veterans)

2/16/63 Waterloo, IA @ Hippodrome Auditorium
AWA Champion Verne Gagne vs Pat O’Connor
Plus 3 other matches

6/15/63 Waterloo, IA @ Auditorium
Texas Death Match
US Champion Bob Orton vs Lee Henning
Kathy Starr & Annette Palmer vs Hillbilly Sue & Kay Noble
Rocky Hamilton vs Pat O’Connor
Kathy Starr vs Kay Noble
Annette Palmer vs Hillbilly Sue
Sonny Myers vs Tiny Mills

8/10/63 Cedar Rapids, IA @ Coliseum
Bob Orton vs Pat O’Connor 2/3
Moose Cholak vs Giant The Kentucky Gentleman
Rocky Hamilton vs Ricky Ramirez
Bob Geigel vs Ripper Roy Collins

8/24/63 Waterloo, IA @ Hippodrome
US Champion Pat O’Connor vs Bob Orton
Rocky Hamilton vs Bob Ellis
Ray Gordon vs Moose Cholak
Jim Grabmire vs Jack Novak
Ripper Roy Collins vs Les Thatcher

8/31/63 Cedar Rapids, IA @ Memorial Coliseum
8 Man Battle Royal for $500 featuring all the wrestlers below
Bob Orton vs Rocky Hamilton
Rock Hunter vs Pat O’Connor
Jim Grabmire vs Harley Race
Mongolian Stomper vs Manuel Aztec

9/14/63 Waterloo, IA @ Hippodrome
Rocky Hamilton vs Bob Orton
US Champion Pat O’Connor vs Moose Cholak
Ann Regan & Mars Monroe vs Jean Antone & Jessica Rogers
Girls Match
Johnny Kace vs Manuel Aztec

9/21/63 Cedar Rapids, IA @ Memorial Coliseum
US Champion Pat O’Connor vs Moose Cholak
Tiny Mills vs Mongolian Stomper
Bob Orton vs Jack Allen
Enrique Torres vs Johnny Kace

9/28/63 Cedar Rapids, IA @ Memorial Coliseum
No Holds Barred, No Referee, No dq Match
Bob Orton vs Rocky Hamilton
Pat O’Connor vs Enrique Torres
Bob Geigel vs Jack Allen
Midget Match

10/5/63 Jesup, IA @ High School Gym
US Champion Pat O’Connor vs Moose Cholak
Enrique Torres & Reggie Parks vs Rock Hunter & Rocky Hamilton
Plus two more bouts including a midget match

10/17/63 Kansas City, Kansas
Texas Death Match
Mongolian Stomper vs Enrique Torres
Rock Hunter vs Ronnie Etchison
Pat O’Connor vs Johnny Kace
Bob Geigel & Danny Plechas vs Jack Allen & Larry Hamilton

10/19/63 Waterloo, IA @ Hippodrome
Rocky Hamilton beat US Champion Pat O'Connor dq
Enrique Torres vs Mongolian Stomper
Ronnie Etchison vs Johnny Kace
Reggie Parks vs Bob Geigel
Honey Bear Bowers vs Sam Thomas

10/21/63 Des Moines
Pat O'Connor no contest Moose Cholak

10/26/63 Cedar Rapids
Pat O'Connor beat Bob Geigel dq

10/31/63 Kansas City, KS
Lumberjack Match
Enrique Torres vs Mongolian Stomper
Rock Hunter vs Pat O`Connor
Moose Cholak vs Jack Allen
Tony Manousos vs Reggie Parks
Pepe Gonzales vs Les Thatcher

11/4/63 Des Moines
Pat O'Connor & Ronnie Etchison beat Moose Cholak & Johnny Kace

11/11/63 Ottumwa
Pat O'Connor drew Moose Cholak

11/16/63 Waterloo, IA @ Hippodrome
US Champion Rocky Hamilton vs Ronnie Etchison
Pat O'Connor (sub Sonny Myers) beat Mongolian Stomper
Jean Antone vs Mars Monroe
Bob Geigel vs Enrique Torres
Moose Cholak vs Reggie Parks

11/18/63 Wichita
Mike Sharpe & Bob Geigel beat Pat O'Connor & Rocky Hamilton
Pat O'Connor beat Mike Sharpe

11/21/63 Kansas City
Pat O'Connor beat Danny Plechas

11/23/63 Cedar Rapids, IA @ Memorial Coliseum
US Champion Rocky Hamilton vs Pat O’Connor
Bob Geigel vs Sonny Myers
Ann Regan vs Jessica Rogers
Mike Sharpe vs Tony Manousus
Note: Hamilton stated he intended to fracture O’Connor’s arm just as he did to Sonny Myers. Myers finally returning to action after a three month absence.

11/25/63 Des Moines
Pat O'Connor beat Danny Plechas

11/28/63 Kansas City
Pat O'Connor drew Mongolian Stomper

11/30/63 Cedar Rapids, IA @ Memorial Coliseum
US Champion Rocky Hamilton beat Pat O'Connor
Baby Cheryl & Dolly Paige vs Diamond Lil & Darling Dgamar
Johnny Kace vs Ronnie Etchison
Dolly Paige vs Diamond Lil
Note: Hamilton said to have won US Title from O’Connor “two months ago”

12/9/63 Des Moines
Pat O'Connor drew Moose Cholak

12/16/63 Wichita
Pat O'Connor vs Mongolian Stomper

12/26/63 Kansas City
Pat O'Connor & Sonny Myers beat Harley Race & Danny Plechas

12/28/63 Cedar Rapids, IA @ Memorial Coliseum
Pat O'Connor beat US Champion Rocky Hamilton
Sonny Myers & Ronnie Etchison vs Johnny Kace & Bob Geigel
Victor the Wrestling Beat vs Al Szasz
Bob Geigel vs Ronnie Etchison
Sonny Myers vs Johnny Kace

12/30/63 Des Moines
Pat O'Connor beat Moose Cholak

clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
1/2/64 Kansas City
Bill Miller & Mongolian Stomper beat Dick the Bruiser & Wilbur Snyder

1/11/64 Cedar Rapids, IA @ Memorial Coliseum
Must be a winner, Former champs vacated tag title
Pat O'Connor & Sonny Myers beat Missouri Mauler Rocky Hamilton & Bob Geigel 2/3 to win Tag Title
Art Thomas vs Great Gordo
Jessica Rogers vs Betty Niccoli
Plus one more bout

1/14/64 Des Moines, IA @ Veteran’s Auditorium
Pat O'Connor beat Dick The Bruiser 2-0
Mongolian Stomper & Bulldog Danny Plechas beat Ronnie Etchison & Sonny Myers
Art Thomas beat Jim Grabmire
Referee Jack Crawford
Ronnie Etchison no contest Mongolian Stomper

1/18/64 Waterloo, IA @ Hippodrome
US Champion Missouri Mauler Rocky Hamilton vs Sonny Myers
Pat O'Connor beat Great Gordo
Art Thomas vs Tiny Mills
Steve Bolus vs Tony Manousus
Ann Regan vs Betty Niccoli

1/25/64 Cedar Rapids, IA @ Memorial Coliseum
No dq Match, No Time Limit
Pat O'Connor beat Bob Geigel
Sonny Myers & Steve Bolus vs Mongolian Stomper & Bulldog Danny Plechas
Art Thomas vs Baron Von Strauss
Plus one more bout

1/28/64 Des Moines, IA @ Veteran’s Auditorium
Mongolian Stomper beat Pat O’Connor
Bob Geigel drew Sonny Myers
Missouri Mauler Rocky Hamilton beat Pancho Gordo via pin in 3:10
Sonny Myers & Ronnie Etchison beat Bob Geigel & Bulldog Danny Plechas
Att: 2,100

2/1/64 Waterloo, IA @ Hippodrome
Winner gets held up US Title
Missouri Mauler Rocky Hamilton beat Sonny Myers 2/3 to win held up US Title
Art Thomas beat Mongolian Stomper in 7:17
Dick The Bruiser & Victor The Bear beat Al Szasz
Pat O’Connor & Steve Bolus beat Assassin I & Bob Geigel on a 3rd fall dq
Steve Bolus drew Bob Geigel 15:00
Att: 5,280
Note: Bruiser was not advertised. Clipping also says Bruiser with his wrestling bear beat pro wrestler Al Szasz. Szasz was the handler of the bear. I question that result.

2/8/64 Cedar Rapids, IA @ Coliseum
Bob Geigel & Rocky Hamilton vs Pat O’Connor & Art Thomas
Jessica Rogers vs Joan Hayden
The Assassin vs Steve Bolus
Plus one more match

2/15/64 Cedar Rapids, IA @ Coliseum
No Time Limit, No dq Match
US Champion Missouri Mauler Rocky Hamilton vs Pat O’Connor
Art Thomas & Steve Bolus vs Bob Geigel & Baron Von Strauss
Ronnie Etchison vs Great Dane
Plus special event

3/7/64 Cedar Rapids, IA @ Memorial Coliseum
Rocky Hamilton & Bob Geigel vs Pat O’Connor & Sonny Myers
5 Woman Battle Royal featuring Betty Niccoli, Kathy Starr, Jessica Rogers, Jean Antone & Ann Regan
Kathy Starr vs Betty Niccoli
Jessica Rogers vs Jean Antone
Bob Geigel vs Ronnie Etchison

3/21/64 Cedar Rapids, IA @ Memorial Coliseum
No Time Limit, No dq Match
US Champion Rocky Hamilton vs Pat O’Connor
Sonny Myers vs Mongolian Stomper
Lee Henning vs Ronnie Etchison
Steve Bolus vs Buddy Freeman

3/24/64 Des Moines, IA @ Veteran’s Auditorium
Pat O’Connor & Sonny Myers vs Bulldog Danny Plechas & Bulldog Lee Henning
US Champion Rocky Hamilton vs Steve Bolus
Mongolian Stomper vs Art Thomas

4/2/64 Kansas City
Dick the Bruiser no contest Pat O’Connor
Rocky Hamilton beat Steve Bolus
Mongolian Stomper beat Ronnie Etchison
Tokyo Tom beat Baron Von Strauss
Art Thomas beat TarzanTyler
Rudy Kay beat Joe Gump

4/7/64 Des Moines, IA @ Veteran’s Memorial Auditorium
AWA Champion Verne Gagne drew Pat O’Connor when the 60 minute time limit expired in the 3rd fall
Sonny Myers ddq Mongolian Stomper
Kathy Starr beat Jean Antone
Steve Bolus (sub Don Jardine) beat Lee Henning

4/20/64 Des Moines, IA @ Veteran’s Memorial Coliseum
Sonny Myers beat Mongolian Stomper
Pat O’Connor & Joe Scarpello beat Lee Henning & Danny Plechas dq
Kathy Starr beat Betty Niccoli
Joe Scarpello drew Danny Plechas

5/31/64 Cedar Rapids, IA @ Memorial Coliseum
Pat O’Connor & Sonny Myers vs Rocky Hamilton & Mongolian Stomper
Betty Niccoli & Sam Thomas vs Jessica Rogers & Tiny Roe
Pat O’Connor vs Mongolian Stomper 20:00
Sonny Myers vs Rocky Hamilton 20:00
Betty Niccoli vs Jessica Rogers 20:00

10/10/64 Cedar Rapids, IA @ Memorial Coliseum
Bob Orton beat Bob Geigel dq
Kurt Von Stroheim & Karl Von Stroheim vs Pat O’Connor & Don Jardine
Moose Evans vs Rocky Hamilton
Don Jardine vs Karl Von Stroheim

10/12/64 Wichita
Pat O'Connor & The Lawman beat Mongolian Stomper & Bob Geigel
Pat O'Connor beat Mongolian Stomper

10/24/64 Cedar Rapids, IA @ Memorial Coliseum
Bob Geigel vs The Lawman
Pat O’Connor vs Bob Orton
Sonny Myers vs Tiny Mills
Joe Scarpello vs El Toro

10/31/64 Waterloo, IA @ Hippodrome
The Lawman beat US Champion Bob Orton
Pat O’Connor & Moose Evans vs Mongolian Stomper & Bob Geigel
Art Thomas vs Tiny Mills
Don Jardine vs Bulldog Danny Plechas
Mongolian Stomper vs Moose Evans

11/1/64 Dubuque
Pat O'Connor drew Bob Orton

11/14/64 Cedar Rapids, IA @ Memorial Coliseum
Rocky Hamilton vs Pat O’Connor
US Champion The Lawman vs Tiny Mills
Bob Geigel vs Moose Evans
Jessica Rogers vs Jean Antone

11/28/64 Cedar Rapids, IA @ Memorial Coliseum
Rocky Hamilton vs US Champion The Lawman
Mongolian Stomper & Bob Geigel vs Tom Clark & Sonny Myers
The Rat vs Claude Patterson
Bob Geigel vs Tom Clark

clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
Thanks to clip corner and AndyO

1/2/65 Waterloo, IA @ Hippodrome
US Champion Sonny Myers beat Tom Clark
Pat O’Connor beat Rocky Hamilton
Jean Antone & Bobby Shane beat Tom Brown & Mars Monroe 
Mars Monroe beat Jean Antone
Bobby Shane beat Tom Brown

1/9/65 Waterloo
Bob Geigel vs Sonny Myers
Bob Brown & Danny Plechas vs Pat O’Connor & Bobby Shane
Tom Clark vs Rocky Hamilton
Jean Antone vs Rita Cortez

1/11/65 Des Moines, IA @ Veteran’s Memorial Auditorium
NWA Champion Lou Thesz beat Dick the Bruiser 2/3
Pat O’Connor beat Tom Brown
Bob Geigel drew Sonny Myers
Rita Cortez drew Kay Noble

1/16/65 Cedar Rapids, IA @ Memorial Coliseum
NWA Champion Lou Thesz vs Pat O’Connor
Sonny Myers & Bobby Shane vs Missouri Mauler & The Outlaw
Bob Geigel vs Moose Evans
Bobby Shane vs The Outlaw

3/12/65 St. Joseph
Sonny Myers drew Pat O'Connor
Doug Gilbert beat Dutch Savage
Ron Reed beat Tom Clark
Bobby Shane beat Bulldog Bob Brown
Moose Evans beat Bobby Graham

4/29/65 Kansas City
Rocky Hamilton beat Ron Reed dq
Sonny Myers beat Red Raider
Pat O'Connor beat Art Neilson
Johnny Valentine beat Steve Bolus
Doug Gilbert beat Bulldog Bob Brown

5/6/65 Kansas City
Dick the Bruiser beat Pat O'Connor
Johnny Valentine beat Mike York
Steve Bolus drew Doug Gilbert
Bob Brown & Rocky Hamilton beat Claude Patterson & Ron Reed

5/7/65 St Joseph
Pat O'Connor beat Johnny Valentine
Ron Reed beat Bob Geigel
Rocky Hamilton beat Bud Johnson
Steve Bolus drew Ken Hollis
Doug Gilbert beat Mike York

5/19/65 Hutchinson, KS @ Convention Hall
Bob Geigel & Rocky Hamilton & Bob Brown vs Pat O’Connor & Sonny Myers & Steve Bolus
Rocky Hamilton vs Steve Bolus
Sonny Myers vs Bob Geigel
Pat O’Connor vs Bob Brown

5/24/65 Des Moines, IA @ Sec Taylor Stadium
Johnny Valentine beat Dick The Bruiser dq
Pat O’Connor drew Sonny Myers
Mongolian Stomper beat Ken Hollis
Ron Reed beat Bob Geigel via pin
Att: 750 in “heavy rains”

6/3/65 Kansas City
Mongolian Stomper beat Dick the Bruiser
Bob Geigel & Dutch Savage beat Steve Bolus & Sonny Myers
Pat O'Connor drew Ron Reed
Rocky Hamilton beat Don Soto

6/6/65 Cedar Rapids, IA
US Champion Missouri Mauler beat Bobby Shane
Pat O'Connor beat Dutch Savage
Sonny Myers beat Mongolian Stomper
Jerry Miller beat Bud Phillips (sub Bob Geigel)

6/10/65 Kansas City
Bob Geigel & Dutch Savage beat Mongolian Stomper & Pat O'Connor
Jerry Miller beat Rocky Hamilton dq
Ronnie Etchison beat Toughy Williams
Sonny Myers beat Buddy Johnson

6/11/65 St Joseph
Mongolian Stomper beat Bob Geigel
Pat O'Connor beat Dutch Savage
Ronnie Etchison beat Bud Johnson
Jerry Miller drew Sonny Myers
Claude Patterson beat Toughy Williams

6/17/65 Kansas City
Bob Geigel & Dutch Savage beat Mongolian Stomper & Pat O'Connor
Ronnie Etchison drew Rocky Hamilton
Sonny Myers beat Ken Hollis
Jerry Miller beat Toughy Williams

6/20/65 Cedar Rapids, IA
Pat O'Connor vs Dutch Savage
Missouri Mauler Rocky Hamilton & Bob Geigel vs Ronnie Etchison & Bobby Shane
Jim Parker vs Jerry Miller
Bob Geigel vs Ronnie Etchison

6/21/65 Des Moines, IA @ Sec Taylor Stadium
Moose Cholak beat Mongolian Stomper
Dutch Savage & Bob Geigel beat Sonny Myers & Ronnie Etchison
Pat O’Connor drew Missouri Mauler Rocky Hamilton
Ronnie Etchison beat Bob Geigel

6/24/65 Kansas City
Bob Geigel & Dutch Savage beat Dick the Bruiser & Mongolian Stomper
Pat O'Connor beat Missouri Mauler Rocky Hamilton dq
Jerry Miller beat Frank Hickey
Ronnie Etchison beat Ken Hollis

6/28/65 Des Moines, IA @ Sec Taylor Stadium
Central States Tag Team Champions Bob Geigel & Dutch Savage vs Sonny Myers & Ronnie Etchison
Pat O’Connor vs Tuffy Williams
Missouri Mauler Rocky Hamilton vs Jerry Miller
Dutch Savage vs Sonny Myers

7/9/65 Walker, IA
Betty Niccoli & Pat O’Connor beat Bob Geigel & Kay Noble
Bob Geigel drew Pat O’Connor
Kay Noble beat Betty Niccoli

7/15/65 Kansas City
Bob Geigel & Killer Cox beat Bobo Brazil & Dick the Bruiser
Jean Antone & Betty Niccoli beat Cora Combs & Kay Noble
Sonny Myers drew Pat O'Connor
Mongolian Stomper beat Rocky Hamilton
Ronnie Etchison beat Jerry Miller

7/19/65 Des Moines, IA @ Sec Taylor Stadium
Moose Cholak & Mongolian Stomper vs Bob Geigel & Missouri Mauler
Pat O’Connor vs Sonny Myers
Ronnie Etchison vs Tom Brown
Mongolian Stomper vs Bob Geigel

7/24/65 Waterloo, IA
Ronnie Etchison beat Moose Cholak
Pat O’Connor beat Bob Geigel dq
Mongolian Stomper beat Tom Kelly
Sonny Myers beat Frank Hickey
Jerry Miller beat The Terror

7/31/65 Allison, IA
Sonny Myers & Pat O’Connor beat Bob Geigel & Mongolian Stomper
Betty Niccoli drew Jessica Rogers
Mongolian Stomper beat Pat O’Connor

8/5/65 Kansas City
Pat O'Connor beat Jim Grabmire

9/2/65 Kansas City
Pat O'Connor beat Corsica Joe

9/12/65 Cedar Rapids, IA
US Champion Mongolian Stomper vs Jerry Miller
Pat O'Connor & Sonny Myers vs Bob Brown & Bob Geigel
Thor Hagen vs Joe Caruso
Pat O' Connor vs Bob Brown

10/3/65 Cedar Rapids, IA
US Champion Mongolian Stomper vs Pat O'Connor
Bob Geigel & The Viking & Corsica Joe vs Sonny Myers & Thor Hagen & Jerry Miller
Corsica Joe vs Thor Hagen
The Viking vs Sonny Myers
Bob Geigel vs Jerry Miller

10/10/65 Cedar Rapids, IA
Death Match
Mongolian Stomper vs Pat O'Connor
Bob Geigel vs Thor Hagen
The Viking vs Claude Patterson
Corsica Joe vs Chris Belkas

10/16/65 Waterloo, Ia
Mongolian Stomper beat Thor Hagen
The Viking beat Jerry Miller
Pat O'Connor beat Corsica Joe
Pee Wee Lopez beat Little Boy Blue
Jim Dandy & Little Boy Blue beat Pee Wee Lopez & Chico Santana

10/24/65 Cedar Rapids, IA @ Memorial Coliseum
Bobby Shane & Thor Hagen beat Mongolian Stomper & The Viking
Pat O'Connor beat Corsica Joe (sub Jack Vansky)
Jerry Miller beat Bulldog Lee Henning
The Viking drew Thor Hagen

10/28/65 Kansas City
Bobo Brazil beat Bob Geigel
Pat O'Connor beat Mongolian Stomper
Jerry Miller beat The Viking
The Ox beat Corsica Joe
Bob Brown drew Sonny Myers
Chris Belkas drew Claude Patterson

11/7/65 Cedar Rapids, IA @ Memorial Coliseum
US Champion Mongolian Stomper beat Pat O'Connor
Bobby Shane & Thor Hagen beat Corsica Joe & Bulldog Lee Henning
Bobby Shane drew Corsica Joe
Adrienne Ames beat Jean Antone

11/13/65 Cedar Rapids, IA @ Memorial Coliseum
US Champion Mongolian Stomper beat Thor Hagen
Pat O'Connor & Bobby Shane beat Bob Brown & Bulldog Lee Henning
Jerry Miller beat Chris Belkas
Pat O'Connor beat Bob Brown

11/20/65 Waterloo, IA
Bobby Shane beat Mongolian Stomper
Thor Hagen & Pat O'Connor beat Lee Henning & The Viking
Lee Henning beat Thor Hagen
Pat O'Connor drew The Viking

11/28/65 Cedar Rapids, IA @ Memorial Coliseum
Bobby Shane won an 8 man Battle Royal
Mongolian Stomper drew Pat O'Connor
Sonny Myers beat Bulldog Lee Henning
Bobby Shane beat Jim Wehba
Jerry Miller beat Don Soto

12/7/65 Topeka, KS
Pat O'Connor vs Mongolian Stomper
Bob Geigel vs Victor Rivera
Jerry Miller vs Jim Wehba
Chris Belkas vs Don Soto

12/13/65 Wichita, KS
Lee Henning & The Viking beat Jerry Miller & Pat O'Connor
Victor Rivera beat Bob Brown
Jerry Miller drew The Viking
Pat O'Connor beat Lee Henning

clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
1/15/66 Independence
Pat O'Connor & Bobby Shane beat Lee Henning & Bulldog Bob Brown
Jean Antone beat Jessica Rogers
Bobby Shane beat Bulldog Bob Brown
Pat O'Connor drew Lee Henning

1/16/66 Cedar Rapids, IA @ Veteran’s Memorial Coliseum
Bobby Shane beat Lee Henning to win US Title
Bob Geigel & Bulldog Bob Brown beat Pat O'Connor & Victor Rivera
Jean Antone beat Jessica Rogers
Bulldog Bob Brown beat Victor Rivera

1/23/66 Waterloo, IA @ McElroy Auditorium
US Champion Bobby Shane beat Bob Geigel 2/3
Sonny Myers & Pat O’Connor beat Boris Volkoff & Nicoli Volkoff
Lee Henning beat Pistol Pete
Bulldog Bob Brown drew Victor Rivera
Sonny Myers won 8 Man Battle Royal

1/24/66 Wichita
Bob Brown drew Pat O’Connor
Sonny Myers beat Bob Geigel
Dick Moody beat Chris Belkas
Dick Moody & Sonny Myers & Pat O’Connor beat Chris Belkas & Bob Brown & Bob Geigel

2/4/66 St Joseph
Pat O'Connor beat Mongolian Stomper
Ron Reed beat The Viking
Tor Kamata & Oki Shikina drew Sonny Myers & Bobby Shane
Butcher Vachon beat Victor Rivera
Jerry Miller beat Bob Brown

2/11/66 St Joseph
NWA Champion Gene Kiniski beat Pat O'Connor
Bob Ellis beat The Viking
Ron Reed beat Tor Kamata
Mongolian Stomper beat Oki Shikina
Bobby Shane beat Butcher Vachon
Lee Henning beat Chris Belkas & Pete Martinez

2/13/66 Topeka
Ron Reed beat Bob Brown
The Viking beat Jerry Miller
Bob Brown & Bob Geigel drew Pat O’Connor & Ron Reed
Butcher Vachon beat Sonny Myers

2/20/66 Topeka
Bob Brown & Bob Geigel beat Tor Kamata & Oki Shikina
Butcher Vachon beat Pat O’Connor
The Viking beat Victor Rivera
Bob Geigel drew Oki Shikina

2/21/66 Kansas City the date should probably be 2/17
Bob Brown & Bob Geigel beat Bob Ellis & Mongolian Stomper
Butcher Vachon beat Dick the Bruiser
Tor Kamata & Oki Shikina beat Pat O’Connor & Bobby Shane
Sweet Georgia Brown drew Betty Niccoli
Cowboy Bradley beat Sky Low Low

2/28/66 Ottumwa
Bob Brown drew Bobby Shane
Jean Antone beat Betty Niccoli
Pat O'Connor beat Bob Geigel

3/6/66 Topeka
Mongolian Stomper no contest Butcher Vachon
Bob Brown & Bob Geigel beat Ron Reed & Bobby Shane
Jerry Kozak drew Pat O’Connor
Bobby Shane beat Bob Brown

3/12/66 Cedar Rapids, IA @ Veteran’s Memorial Coliseum
Bob Brown & The Viking vs Mongolian Stomper & Sonny Myers
Pat O'Connor vs Butcher Vachon
Blackjack Daniels vs Lee Henning
Bob Brown vs Sonny Myers

3/14/66 Dubuque
Bob Brown & Bob Geigel beat Sonny Myers & Pat O'Connor
The Viking beat Jerry Kozak
Bob Brown drew Sonny Myers

3/19/66 Waterloo, IA @ McElroy Auditorium
No Time Limit
Central States Champion Bob Brown vs Bobby Shane 2/3
Mongolian Stomper & Sonny Myers vs The Viking & Tor Kamata
Jerry Kozak vs Pat O’Connor
The Viking vs Mongolian Stomper
Sonny Myers vs Tor Kamata

3/22/66 Sedalia
Ernie Ladd & Pat O’Connor beat Tor Kamata & The Viking
Jerry Kozak beat Bobby Shane
Lee Henning beat Jim Wehba

3/25/66 Edgewood, IA @ Edgewood Gymnasium
Pat O'Connor & Bobby Shane beat Bob Brown & Lee Henning
Pat O'Connor beat Bob Brown
Bobby Shane beat The Viking (sub Lee Henning)

3/31/66 Kansas City
Bob Brown vs Mongolian Stomper
Sonny Myers vs Butcher Vachon
Bob Ellis vs The Viking
Jerry Kozak vs Pat O’Connor
Tor Kamata & Oki Shikina vs Ron Reed & Victor Rivera

clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
1/7/67 Waterloo, IA @ McElroy Auditorium
Bearcat Wright beat Bob Geigel 2/3
Pat O’Connor beat The Viking dq
Bulldog Bob Brown drew Ricky Hunter
Bob Orton beat Bob Boyer

1/9/67 Wichita
Bob Brown & Bob Geigel beat Pat O’Connor & The Viking
Ricky Hunter beat Tor Kamata
The Pear beat Dick Murdoch
Bob Brown drew Pat O’Connor

1/15/67 Cedar Rapids, IA @ Memorial Coliseum
US Champion Pat O’Connor vs Bob Orton
Iron Mike Dibiase vs Ricky Hunter
Earl Maynard vs Bob Brown
The Viking vs Victor Rivera

1/22/67 Cedar Rapids, IA @ Memorial Coliseum
US Champion Pat O’Connor beat Bob Orton
Ricky Hunter & Earl Maynard beat The Viking & Mike Dibiase
Victor Rivera beat Lee Henning
The Viking drew Ricky Hunter

2/11/67 Waterloo, IA @ McElroy Auditorium
Central States Champion Pat O’Connor vs Mike DiBiase
Bobby Shane & Earl Maynard vs The Viking & Bob Brown
The Pear vs Lee Henning
Bobby Shane vs Bob Brown

2/16/67 Kansas City, KS @ Memorial Hall
Bob Brown vs Earl Maynard
Mike DiBiase vs Pat O’Connor
Jack Donovan vs Guillotine Gordon
The Viking vs The Butcher
The Pear & Tor Kamata vs Ricky Hunter & Victor Rivera

2/19/67 Cedar Rapids, IA @ Veteran’s Memorial Auditorium
Mike DiBiase & The Viking beat Pat O’Connor & Bobby Shane 2/3
Earl Maynard beat Guillotine Gordon
Victor Rivera beat Bob Brown
Mike DiBiase drew Bobby Shane

2/26/69 Cedar Rapids, IA @ Veteran’s Memorial Auditorium
Pat O’Connor & Bobby Shane beat Mike Dibiase & The Viking
Earl Maynard beat Bob Brown
Victor Rivera drew Roberto Pico
Pat O’Connor no decision The Viking

3/5/67 Waterloo, IA @ McElroy Auditorium
No Time Limit, No dq Match, Special Referee Sonny Myers
US Champion Pat O’Connor vs Mike Dibiase
Bobby Shane vs Lee Henning
Earl Maynard vs The Viking
Bob Brown vs Victor Rivera

3/18/67 Cedar Rapids, IA @ Memorial Coliseum
US Champion Pat O’Connor vs Mike Dibiase
The Viking & Jack Donovan vs Sonny Myers & Bob Boyer
Verne Bottoms vs Betty Niccoli
Jack Donovan vs Bob Boyer

4/30/67 Waterloo, IA @ McElroy Auditorium
US Champion Pat O’Connor vs The Viking 2/3 60:00
Bobby Shane vs Jack Donovan
Lee Henning vs Earl Maynard
Lord Littlebrook vs Dirty Tom Morgan
Judo Bout
Sonny Myers vs Tor Kamata

5/21/67 Cedar Rapids, IA @ Veteran’s Memorial Coliseum
Jack Donovan beat Bobby Shane 2/3
US Champion Pat O’Connor beat Ricky Hunter
Harley Race (sub Nick Adams) drew Steve Bolus
Earl Maynard beat Bob Brown

8/17/67 Kansas City
Bulldog Bob Brown & Bob Geigel beat Ron Reed & Mongolian Stomper
The Viking beat The Hangman
Pat O'Connor drew Earl Maynard
Koa Tiki beat John Fogerty

8/27/67 Cedar Rapids, IA @ Memorial Coliseum
Jack Donovan beat Harley Race
Pat O’Connor & Ronnie Etchison beat Bob Brown & The Hangman
Earl Maynard beat Tor Kamata
The Hangman beat Pat O’Connor

8/31/67 Kansas City
Ron Reed & Mongolian Stomper beat Bob Geigel & Bulldog Bob Brown
The Hangman beat The Viking
Jack Donovan drew Earl Maynard
Pat O'Connor beat Tor Kamata
Steve Bolus beat Tiny Mills

9/17/67 Cedar Rapids, IA @ Memorial Coliseum
US Champion Ronnie Etchison vs The Viking
Pat O’Connor vs Jack Donovan
Verne Bottoms vs Princess Little Cloud
Eddie Sharkey vs Charles Adcox

9/24/67 Cedar Rapids, IA @ Memorial Coliseum
Texas Death Match
Pat O’Connor & Ronnie Etchison vs Jack Donovan & The Viking
Verne Bottoms & Bob Brown vs Eddie Sharkey & Princess Little Cloud
Pat O’Connor vs The Viking
Bulldog Bob Brown vs Eddie Sharkey
Special Referee: Earl Maynard

10/1/67 Cedar Rapids, IA @ Memorial Coliseum
Cage Match
Pat O’Connor & Ronnie Etchison beat Jack Donovan & The Viking 2/3
Ron Reed beat Bob Brown
Earl Maynard drew Eddie Sharkey 20:00
Pat O’Connor beat Jack Donovan

11/5/67 Cedar Rapids, IA @ Memorial Coliseum
US Champion Jack Donovan vs Ronnie Etchison
Eddie Sharkey vs Bob Brown
Lord Littlebrook vs Little Bruiser
Pat O’Connor vs Earl Maynard

11/7/67 Kansas City
Dick the Bruiser & The Crusher beat Bob Brown & Bob Geigel
Pat O’Connor beat Jack Donovan
The Viking beat The Alaskan
Lord Littlebrook & Princess Little Cloud beat Little Bruiser & Betty Niccoli
Steve Bolus drew Eddie Sharkey
Earl Maynard beat Bob Hamby

11/12/67 Cedar Rapids, IA @ Memorial Coliseum
Texas Death Match
Ronnie Etchison beat Jack Donovan
Sonny Myers & Lord Littlebrook beat Bob Geigel & Mighty Atom
Bob Geigel beat Sonny Myers
Mighty Atom beat Lord Littlebrook
Eddie Sharley beat Bob Boyer
Special Referee: Pat O’Connor

12/4/67 Chillicothe, MO @ Bishop Hogan Gym
Sonny Myers & Pat O’Connor vs Bulldog Bob Brown & Bob Geigel 2/3
Lord Littlebrook vs Mighty Atom
The Hangman vs Ronnie Etchison
Bob Geigel vs Sonny Myers

12/10/67 Cedar Rapids, IA @ Memorial Coliseum
US Champion Ronnie Etchison beat Bulldog Bob Brown
Pat O’Connor & Darling Dagmar beat Bob Geigel & Diamond Lil
Eddie Sharkey beat The Viking
Darling Dagmar beat Diamond Lil

clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
Thanks to clip corner again. :)

clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
1/7/68 Cedar Rapids, IA @ Memorial Coliseum
US Champion Ronnie Etchison beat Ripper Daniels
Sonny Myers beat Bob Brown
Pat O’Connor drew Eddie Sharkey
Princess Little Cloud beat Kay Noble

1/26/68 St Joseph
Bulldog Bob Brown & Blackjack Daniels beat Ronnie Etchison & Pedro Valdez
Ernie Ladd beat Bob Geigel
Klondike Bill beat Stan the Moose
Pat O’Connor beat Cyclone Castro
Pedro Valdez beat Bulldog Bob Brown dq

2/3/68 Waterloo, IA @ McElroy Auditorium
US Champion Pat O’Connor beat Blackjack Daniels 2/3
The Destroyer beat Bobby Shane
Eddie Sharkey beat Cyclone Castro dq
Princess Little Cloud beat Betty Niccoli dq
Bob Brown beat Pedro Valdez

2/11/68 Cedar Rapids, IA @ Veteran’s Memorial Coliseum
Pat O’Connor beat The Destroyer dq
Bobby Shane & Ronnie Etchison beat Ripper Daniels & Bob Brown
Klondike Bill beat Stan The Moose
Ronnie Etchison drew Ripper Daniels

2/12/68 Des Moines, IA @ Moose Arena
Congo Death Match
Pat O’Connor vs Bulldog Bob Brown
US Champion Ronnie Etchison vs Ripper Daniels
Steve Bolus vs Bobby Shane
Klondike Bill vs Stan The Moose

3/8/68 St Joseph
Pat O'Connor beat Steve Bolus

6/2/68 Cedar Rapids, IA @ Veteran’s Memorial Coliseum
US Champion Ronnie Etchison beat The Viking on a 3rd fall dq
Pat O'Connor drew The Destroyer
Bob Geigel beat Klondike Bill
Roger Kirby beat Steve Bolus (sub Prince Pullins)

6/16/68 Cedar Rapids, IA @ Memorial Coliseum
No Time Limit, No dq Match, Title vs Mask
US Champion Ronnie Etchison beat The Medic 2/3 and unmasked him as Len Rossi
Pat O’Connor drew The Viking
Thor Hagen beat The Destroyer
Stan Pulaski (sub Dale Lewis) drew Ripper Daniels

6/20/68 Kansas City, KS @ Memorial Hall
Antonino Rocca beat Roger Kirby 2/3, Kirby won 1st fall
Special Referee: The Spoiler
Bob Ellis beat Bulldog Bob Brown
Klondike Bill beat Ripper Daniels
Pat O'Connor beat Baron Von Heisinger
The Viking beat Steve Bolus
Stan The Moose beat Herbert
att: 2,500

6/30/68 Cedar Rapids, IA @ Coliseum
No Time Limit, No dq Match
The Viking beat Pat O’Connor on a 3rd fall COR
Texas Death Match
Ronnie Etchison beat Bulldog Bob Brown
Roger Kirby beat Stan The Moose
Jean Antone drew Carmen Monge

7/4/68 Kansas City
Bulldog Bob Brown beat The Spoiler dq
Bob Ellis & John Fogerty & Ronnie Etchison beat The Viking & Roger Kirby & Gerald Brown
Betty Niccoli beat Carmen Monge
Pat O'Connor beat Stan The Moose
Roger Kirby beat John Fogerty

7/21/68 Cedar Rapids, IA @ Memorial Coliseum
Pat O’Connor vs Roger Kirby
Ronnie Etchison vs The Viking 2/3
Bob Brown vs Bob Kappel
Betty Niccoli vs Kay Noble

8/1/68 Kansas City
Man Mountain Mike won battle royal
The Viking & Roger Kirby beat Bob Geigel & Bulldog Bob Brown
Pat O’Connor drew Ronnie Etchison
Gil Hayes drew Sonny Myers
The Spoiler beat Handsome Herbert

8/3/68 Cedar Rapids, IA @ Memorial Coliseum
Ronnie Etchison & Pat O’Connor & Eddie Sharkey & Earl Maynard beat Gil Hayes & Roger Kirby & Bob Boyer & The Viking
Ronnie Etchison beat Gil Hayes
Eddie Sharkey drew Bob Boyer
Pat O’Connor beat The Viking
Roger Kirby drew Earl Maynard

9/12/68 Kansas City, KS @ Memorial Hall
Dick The Bruiser beat NWA Champion Gene Kiniski dq
Bob Geigel & Bob Brown beat Roger Kirby & The Viking
Pat O’Connor beat Sonny Myers
Kansas Women’s Title Match
Betty Niccoli beat Kay Noble
Tommy Martin beat Stan The Moose
Earl Maynard beat Gil Hayes

9/18/68 Salina, KS @ Memorial Hall
Pat O’Connor vs Bulldog Bob Brown 2/3 60:00
Betty Niccoli & Bob Geigel vs Kay Noble & Tommy Martin
Betty Niccoli vs Kay Noble 15:00
Bob Geigel vs Tommy Martin 15:00

10/16/68 Salina, KS @ Memorial Hall
Bulldog Bob Brown vs Pat O’Connor 2/3 60:00
Tommy Martin vs Gil Hayes 2/3 45:00
Dusty Rhodes vs Ruben Lopez

10/25/68 St. Joseph
Tommy Martin beat Dusty Rhodes
Bulldog Bob Brown beat Terry Martin
Dick Murdoch drew Ronnie Etchison
Pat O’Connor beat Frank Marconi
Little Bruiser beat Lord Littlebrook

10/27/68 Cedar Rapids, IA @ Memorial Coliseum
Ronnie Etchison in O’Connor’s Corner, Dusty Rhodes in Murdoch’s corner
Dick Murdoch beat Pat O’Connor
Ronnie Etchison & Tommy Martin beat Bulldog Bob Brown & Dusty Rhodes
Iowa Death Match
Mae Young beat Jean Antone
Tommy Martin drew Dusty Rhodes

11/10/68 Salina, KS @ Memorial Hall
Special Referee: Joe Louis
Bulldog Bob Brown vs Pat O’Connor
Tommy Martin vs Dusty Rhodes
Betty Niccoli vs Jean Antone

11/17/68 Belle Plaine, IA @ High School Gym
Pat O’Connor vs Dick Murdoch
Ronnie Etchison & Kay Noble vs Bob Brown & Mae Young
Kay Noble vs Mae Young
Ronnie Etchison vs Bob Brown

11/24/68 Cedar Rapids, IA @ Memorial Coliseum
Ronnie Etchison drew Central States Champion Dick Murdoch
Sonny Myers & Klondike Bill beat Bulldog Bob Brown & Stan Moose
Harley Race beat Terry Martin
Sonny Myers drew Bulldog Bob Brown
Special Referee: Pat O’Connor

12/8/68 Cedar Rapids, IA @ Memorial Coliseum
Ronnie Etchison beat Harley Race
Pat O’Connor drew Dusty Rhodes
Sonny Myers beat The Viking
Earl Maynard beat Bob Boyer

12/29/68 Cedar Rapids, IA @ Memorial Coliseum
Texas Death Match for $500
Ronnie Etchison beat Dick Murdoch
Jean Antone & Pat O’Connor (sub Sonny Myers) beat Kay Noble & Tiny Mills
Thor Hagen beat Frank Altman (sub Earl Maynard)
Jean Antone beat Kay Noble

clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
2/15/69 Waterloo, IA @ McElroy Auditorium
Dick Murdoch beat Earl Maynard to win US Title
Pat O’Connor & Ronnie Etchison beat Dusty Rhodes & Guillotine Gordon
Rudy Martin & Tommy Martin beat Stan The Moose & Baron Von Heisinger
Ronnie Etchison beat Dusty Rhodes
Rudy Martin beat Baron Von Heisinger

5/10/69 Waterloo, IA @ McElroy Auditorium
NWA Champion Dory Funk Jr beat Ronnie Etchison 2/3
US Champion Dick Murdoch beat Tommy Martin 2/3
Pat O’Connor beat Stan Pulaski (sub Don Kent)
Doug Baker beat Stan Moose
Bruce Kirk beat Stan Pulaski dq

5/11/69 Cedar Rapids, IA @ Memorial Coliseum
NWA Champion Dory Funk Jr beat Dick Murdoch 2/3
Ronnie Etchison beat Stan Pulaski
Tommy Martin beat Bruce Kirk (sub Pat O'Connor)
Bruce Kirk beat Stan The Moose

6/28/69 Waterloo, IA @ McElroy Auditorium
US Champion Dick Murdoch beat Ronnie Etchison 2/3
Luke Brown beat Tor Kamata
Pat O’Connor beat Jim Osborne
KO Cox beat Bruce Kirk
Lord Littlebrook beat Benny Zeh

clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
1/31/70 Waterloo, IA @ McElroy Auditorium
Central States Champion Ronnie Etchison beat KO Cox via pin
Mongolian Stomper beat Pat O’Connor
Roger Kirby beat Danny Little Bear
Tommy Martin beat Killer Cox dq
Bobby Shane beat Johnny Kace

2/28/70 Waterloo, IA @ McElroy Auditorium
NWA Champion Dory Funk Jr vs Mongolian Stomper
Killer Cox & Roger Kirby vs Pat O’Connor & Tommy Martin
Frank Hester vs Rick Renaldo
Billy Lynch vs Bulldog Drummer
Tommy Martin vs Killer Cox

6/4/70 Kansas City, KS @ Memorial Hall
Indian Strap Match
Danny Little Bear beat Harley Race
Bob Geigel beat Baron Von Raschke dq when Harley Race intefered
Pat O’Connor beat Scandor Akbar via pin with an Australian cradle
Roger Kirby beat Frank Hester via pin after a back body drop
Don Drummer beat Tom Brandon via pin
Att: “standing room only crowd”

6/6/70 Waterloo, IA @ McElroy Auditorium
Harley Race vs Rufus R Jones
Central States Champion Roger Kirby vs The Viking
Scandor Akbar & Don Drummer vs Pat O’Connor & Bob Kappel
Pat O’Connor vs Don Drummer

6/10/70 Des Moines, IA @ Veterans Memorial Auditorium
North American Tag Team Champions Harley Race & Baron Von Raschke beat Bob Ellis & Rufus R Jones
Danny Little Bear beat Roger Kirby
Pat O’Connor beat Scandor Akbar
The Viking beat Tom Brandon
Att: 2,838

6/11/70 Kansas City, KS @ Memorial Hall
Tag Team Champions Harley Race & Baron Von Raschke beat Rufus R Jones & Bob Ellis when Race pinned Ellis in the 3rd fall
Danny Little Bear & The Viking & Pat O’Connor beat Roger Kirby & Skandor Akbar & Don Drummer
The Viking drew Roger Kirby 15:00
Pat O’Connor beat Tom Brandon
Frank Hester beat Scandor Akbar dq when Akbar refused to break a hold while Hester was on the ring ropes

6/13/70 Lake of the Ozarks, MO @ Land of the Fifth Season
Pat O’Connor vs Lou Klein
Dewey Robertson vs Angelo Poffo

6/13/70 Waterloo, IA @ McElroy Auditorium
Harley Race vs The Viking
Roger Kirby vs Thor Hagen
Scandor Akbar vs Danny Little Bear
Pat O’Connor vs Bob Kappel

6/18/70 Kansas City, KS @ Memorial Hall
Rufus R Jones beat Harley Race on a 3rd fall dq
Danny Little Bear double knock out Pat O’Connor
Joe Scarpello drew Skandor Akbar
Oki Shikina beat Reggie Parks
Betty Niccoli & Reggie Parks beat Patty O’Hara & The Viking

6/20/70 Waterloo, IA @ McElroy Auditorium
Central States Champion The Viking vs Roger Kirby
Harley Race vs Pat O’Connor
Scandor Akbar vs George Bollas
Danny Little Bear vs Johnny Kace

6/21/70 Cedar Rapids, IA @ Memorial Coliseum
Harley Race beat Central States Champion The Viking
Roger Kirby beat Bob Sabre (sub George Bollas)
Danny Little Bear beat Scandor Akbar
Pat O’Connor beat Johnny Kace

clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
7/8/70 Des Moines, IA @ Veterans Auditorium
North American Tag Team Champions Harley Race & Baron Von Raschke vs Bob Geigel & Pat O’Connor
Danny Little Bear vs Scandor Akbar
Rufus R Jones vs Oki Shikina
Roger Kirby vs The Viking

7/9/70 Kansas City, KS @ Memorial Hall
Bob Geigel beat Harley Race on a 3rd fall dq when Race tossed Geigel over the top rope
Baron Von Raschke & Oki Shikina drew Pat O’Connor & Rufus R Jones
Danny Little Bear beat Scandor Akbar
The Viking beat The Bushman dq when the Bushman would not break a hold
Roger Kirby beat Frank Hester via pin after a kick to the throat

7/12/70 Cedar Rapids, IA @ Memorial Coliseum
Central States Champion Danny Little Bear beat Harley Race on a 3rd fall dq when Race tossed Little Bear over the top rope
Rufus R Jones beat Oki Shikina
Bushman beat Frank Hester
Bob Geigel beat Don Drummer
Pat O’Connor vs Scandor Akbar

7/16/70 Kansas City, KS @ Memorial Hall
Central States Champion Danny Little Bear beat Baron Von Raschke dq
Rufus R Jones & Pat O’Connor beat Oki Shikina & Harley Race
Roger Kirby beat The Bushman
Bob Geigel beat Don Drummer
Scandor Akbar drew The Viking

7/30/70 Kansas City, KS @ Memorial Hall
Pat O’Connor & Bob Geigel beat North American Tag Team Champions Harley Race & Baron Von Raschke 1-0
1.    O’Connor won 1st fall
2.    The time limit expired before either team could score another fall
Danny Little Bear beat Boris Kosloff 2-0, 1st fall by dq
Roger Kirby beat Joe Scarpello
Rufus R Jones beat The Bushman
Att: “near sellout crowd of about 4,000”

8/5/70 Des Moines, IA @ Veteran’s Memorial Auditorium
Harley Race dcor Bob Geigel
Central States Champion Roger Kirby beat Pat O’Connor by default
Danny Little Bear beat Oki Shikina in 12:29
Rufus R Jones beat Scandor Akbar via pin in 16:25
Boris Kosloff beat Steve Bolus in 5:02

8/6/70 Kansas City, KS @ Memorial Hall
Danny Little Bear no contest Central States Champion Roger Kirby
1.    Little Bear beat Kirby by submission with a crossbow in 21:00
2.    Both men were bleeding profusely and the doctor stopped the match.
Pat O’Connor drew Harley Race 20:00
The Viking beat Scandor Akbar via pin after a body slam
Rufus R Jones beat Oki Shikina via pin after a head butt
Steve Bolus beat The Bushman by submission with an abdominal stretch

8/16/70 Cedar Rapids, IA @ Memorial Coliseum
Special Referee: Pat O’Connor
Brass Knuckles Champion Harley Race beat Rufus R Jones
Steve Bolus & Danny Little Bear & Bob Geigel beat Dale Mann & Boris Kosloff & Oki Shikina
Steve Bolus beat Dale Mann
Danny Little Bear beat Boris Kosloff

8/19/70 Des Moines, IA @ Veterans Auditorium
Pat O’Connor & Rufus R Jones beat North American Tag Team Champions Harley Race & Baron Von Raschke on a reverse decision dq
Central States Champion Roger Kirby beat Danny Little Bear via pin in 25:34
Steve Bolus beat Oki Shikina
Joe Scarpello beat Boris Kosloff

8/30/70 Cedar Rapids, IA @ Memorial Coliseum
Central States Champion Roger Kirby beat Rufus R Jones 2/3
Pat O’Connor beat Harley Race 2/3
Kay Noble (sub Betty Niccoli) beat Jean Antone
Steve Bolus drew Gato Gordo (sub Oki Shikina)

9/3/70 Kansas City, KS @ Memorial Hall
Danny Little Bear beat Central States Champion Roger Kirby 1-0
1.    Little Bear beat Kirby by submission with a crossbow in 41:19
2.    Neither man could score another fall before the 60 minute time limit expired
Baron Von Raschke beat The Viking in 2:39 with the claw hold
Harley Race beat Steve Bolus
Rufus R Jones beat Gato Gordo via pin after a cocoa butt
Pat O’Connor beat Boris Kosloff via pin in 5:33 with an Australian leg roll

9/5/70 Waterloo, IA @ McElroy Auditorium
North American Tag Team Champions Harley Race & Baron Von Raschke beat Danny Little Bear & Rufus R Jones
Roger Kirby vs Pat O’Connor
The Viking vs Bob Burns
Bob Geigel vs Gato Gordo
Note: Fan Joseph W. Weidner hit Harley Race with the time keepers bell after Race and Raschke won the main event. Race responded by striking Weidner in the face. Race and Weidner were both released after treatment at St. Francis Hospital. No charges were filed but Police said the investigation is still continuing.

9/6/70 Cedar Rapids, IA @ Memorial Coliseum
Texas Death Match
Harley Race vs Pat O’Connor
Baron Von Raschke vs Danny Little Bear
Bob Geigel & The Viking vs Boris Kosloff & Gato Gordo
Bob Geigel vs Boris Kosloff

9/10/70 Kansas City, KS @ Memorial Auditorium
Danny Little Bear & Rufus R Jones beat Harley Race & Baron Von Raschke when Little Bear pinned Raschke in the 3rd fall
Roger Kirby drew Pat O’Connor when the 30 minute time limit expired in the 3rd fall
Bob Geigel beat Gato Gordo via pin after a body slam
Steve Bolus beat Bob Burns by submission with an abdominal stretch
Tito Kopa beat Bob Burns (sub Boris Kosloff)

9/16/70 Des Moines, IA @ Veterans Auditorium
North American Tag Team Champions Harley Race & Baron Von Raschke vs Pat O’Connor & Bob Geigel
Lumberjack Match
Rufus R Jones vs Roger Kirby
Danny Little Bear vs Tarzan Tyler
Steve Bolus vs Brutus

9/17/70 Kansas City, KS @ Memorial Hall
Special Referee: Rufus R Jones
Bob Geigel beat Central States Champion Roger Kirby on a 3rd fall dq when Kirby kicked referee Rufus R Jones
Harley Race & Baron Von Raschke beat The Viking & Pat O’Connor when Race beat The Viking in the 3rd fall
Handicap Match
Danny Little Bear beat Boris Kosloff & Bob Burns beating both in less than 9:00
Steve Bolus beat Gato Gordo by submission with an abdominal stretch

9/27/70 Cedar Rapids, IA @ Memorial Coliseum
Two Referees
Pat O’Connor beat Central States Champion Roger Kirby dq
Rufus R Jones beat Gato Gordo
Danny Little Bear beat Harley Race
Steve Bolus drew Rock Hunter 20:00

10/6/70 Des Moines, IA @ Veteran’s Auditorium
NWA Champion Dory Funk Jr vs Pat O’Connor
Rufus R Jones & Danny Little Bear vs Harley Race & Baron Von Raschke
Bob Geigel vs Gato Gordo
Bob Burns vs Boris Kosloff

10/8/70 Kansas City, KS @ Memorial Hall
Bob Geigel (sub NWA Champion Dory Funk Jr) & Pat O'Connor dcor Harley Race & Baron Von Raschke in 3rd fall
Roger Kirby beat Tex McKenzie 2/3
Rufus R. Jones dcor Rock Hunter
Danny Little Bear drew Steve Bolus 15:00
Gato Gordo beat Tito Kopa via pin after a series of body slams

10/10/70 Waterloo, IA @ McElroy Auditorium
NWA Champion Dory Funk Jr vs Danny Little Bear
Rufus R Jones vs Baron Von Raschke
Harley Race vs Steve Bolus
Pat O’Connor vs Gato Gordo

10/11/70 Cedar Rapids, IA @ Memorial Coliseum
NWA Champion Dory Funk Jr beat Rufus R Jones 2/3
Danny Little Bear & Pat O’Connor beat Johnny Kace (sub Harley Race) & Baron Von Raschke
Steve Bolus beat Gato Gordo dq
Baron Von Raschke drew Danny Little Bear

11/26/70 Kansas City, KS @ Memorial Hall
Danny Little Bear won a 14 Man Battle Royal
Mongolian Stomper beat Rock Hunter dq
Rufus R Jones beat Killer Cox in 8:00
Baron Von Raschke drew Pat O’Connor
Bob Geigel dcor Roger Kirby
Steve Bolus beat Billy Spears by submission with an abdominal stretch in 7:00
The Viking beat The Mummy dq
Att: 4,500 “overflow crowd” “almost 1,000 turned away”

11/28/70 Eldon, MO @ New Eldon Gym
Pat O’Connor vs Benny Ramirez
Betty Niccoli & Gato Gordo vs Jean Antone & Steve Bolus
Betty Niccoli vs Jean Antone
Gato Gordo vs Steve Bolus

12/26/70 Kansas City, KS @ Memorial Hall
Texas Death Match
Mongolian Stomper beat Roger Kirby
Pat O’Connor beat Killer Cox via pin with an Australian Cradle
Betty Niccoli & Kay Noble beat Princess Sandy Partlow & Jean Antone
Bob Geigel beat The Mummy dq
The Viking beat Ronnie Paul

12/30/70 Des Moines, IA @ Veteran’s Auditorium
Roger Kirby & Rock Hunter vs Rufus R Jones & Mongolian Stomper
Baron Von Raschke vs Pat O’Connor
Killer Cox vs Danny Little Bear
Jean Antone & Sandy Partlow vs Betty Niccoli & Kay Noble

clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
Thanks to Becky, Jim Melby, clip corner, Mike Rodgers and Andy Oren.

1/6/71 Des Moines, IA @ Veteran’s Auditorium
Roger Kirby & Rock Hunter vs Danny Little Bear & Bob Geigel
Pat O’Connor vs Baron Von Raschke
Harley Race vs Ronnie Paul
Bobo Johnson vs Cowboy Bradley
The Viking vs Frank Hickey

1/8/71 St Joseph
Bob Geigel & Pat O’Connor vs Rock Hunter & Roger Kirby
Danny Little Bear vs Harley Race
The Viking vs Baron Von Raschke
Great Mephisto vs Ronnie Etchison
Bobo Johnson vs Lord Littlebrook

1/24/71 Cedar Rapids, IA @ Memorial Coliseum
Texas Death Match
Danny Little Bear beat Roger Kirby
Central States Champion Harley Race beat Pat O’Connor
John Tolos beat Ronnie Paul
The Viking beat The Mummy

2/6/71 Salina, KS @ Memorial Hall
Rock Hunter & Roger Kirby vs Bob Geigel & Danny Little Bear
Pat O’Connor vs Baron Von Heisinger
Princess Sandy Partlow vs Kay Noble
Rock Hunter vs Danny Little Bear

2/10/71 Des Moines, IA @ Veteran’s Memorial Coliseum
Central States Champion Harley Race beat Bob Geigel 2/3
North American Tag Team Champions Roger Kirby & Rock Hunter beat Pat O’Connor & Danny Little Bear
John Tolos beat The Viking
Rufus R Jones beat The Mummy
Att: 2,946

2/28/71 Cedar Rapids, IA @ Memorial Coliseum
8 Man Battle Royal for $800
No dq Match
Central States Champion Harley Race vs Ronnie Etchison 2/3 60:00
North American Tag Team Champions Roger Kirby & Rock Hunter vs Pat O’Connor & Danny Little Bear
Mongolian Stomper vs Benny Ramirez

3/11/71 Kansas City
Danny Little Bear & Pat O’Connor vs John Tolos & Baron Von Heisinger
Bob Geigel & Mongolian Stomper vs Harley Race & Baron Von Raschke
Rufus R. Jones vs Frank Marconi

3/21/71 Cedar Rapids, IA @ Memorial Coliseum
North American Tag Team Champions John Tolos & Baron Von Heisinger beat Danny Little Bear & Pat O’Connor
Kay Noble beat Ann Casey
Rufus R Jones drew Rock Hunter
Pat O’Connor beat Baron Von Heisinger

3/27/71 Waterloo, IA @ McElroy Auditorium
Central States Champion Harley Race vs Pat O’Connor
Baron Von Heisinger & Benny Ramirez & Frank Marconi vs Danny Little Bear & Rufus R Jones & Ronnie Etchison
Sandy Partlow vs Kay Noble
Benny Ramirez vs Danny Little Bear
Baron Von Heisinger vs Rufus R Jones

3/28/71 Salina, KS @ Memorial Hall
Harley Race vs Pat O’Connor
Danny Little Bear vs Baron Von Heisinger
Kay Noble vs Ann Casey
Rufus R Jones vs Frank Marconi

6/10/71 Kansas City
Buddy Austin & Bob Orton beat Pat O'Connor & Rufus R Jones

6/11/71 St Joseph
Pat O’Connor vs Harley Race
Buddy Austin & Bob Orton vs Rufus R. Jones & The Mongolian Stomper
Steve Bolus vs Seiji Sakaguchi
Ronnie Etchison vs Tor Kamata
The Viking vs Baron von Heisinger

6/13/71 Cedar Rapids, IA @ Memorial Coliseum
Rufus R Jones & Ronnie Etchison beat Bob Orton & Great Sakaguchi
Tor Kamata beat Steve Bolus
Rufus R Jones drew Bob Orton
Pat O’Connor & Steve Bolus beat Tor Kamata & Great Sakaguchi

9/1/71 Des Moines, IA @ Veteran’s Auditorium
No dq Match
Central States Champion Harley Race vs Danny Little Bear
North American Tag Team Champions Rufus R Jones & Steve Bolus vs Buddy Austin & Bob Orton
Greg Valentine vs John Gagne
Tor Kamata & Benny Ramirez vs Bob Geigel & Pat O’Connor

9/23/71 Kansas City
NWA Champion Dory Funk Jr beat Harley Race
Pat O'Connor drew Baron Von Raschke
Haystack Calhoun dcor Bob Orton
Rufus R Jones & Steve Bolus & Danny Littlebear beat Tor Kamata & Chati Yokouchi & Yasu Fuji
The Viking & Louis Marquen beat George Hultz & Frank Diamond
Benny Ramirez beat John Gagne

9/25/71 Waterloo, IA @ McElroy Auditorium
NWA Champion Dory Funk Jr drew Harley Race when the time limit expired in the 3rd fall
North American Tag Team Champions Rufus R Jones & Steve Bolus beat Bob Orton & Tor Kamata
Ronnie Etchison dcor Benny Ramirez
Pat O’Connor drew Yasu Fuji

9/30/71 Kansas City
Harley Race beat Pat O'Connor
The Viking & Luis Marques & John Gagne beat Tor Kamata & Bob Orton & Benny Ramirez
Rufus R Jones & Steve Bolus beat Chati Yokouchi & Yasu Fuji
Danny Little Bear beat Baron Von Raschke
Tor Kamata beat Luis Marques

10/10/71 Cedar Rapids, IA @ Memorial Coliseum
Pat O’Connor beat Baron Von Raschke
Steve Bolus beat Chati Yokouchi
Bob Orton beat Bobby Whitlock
Yasu Fuji & Chati Yokouchi beat Steve Bolus & Ronnie Etchison

10/13/71 Des Moines, IA @ Veteran’s Auditorium
North American Tag Title Match
Rufus R Jones & Steve Bolus vs Chati Yokouchi & Yasu Fuji
Mighty Atom vs Cowboy Lang
Bob Orton vs Danny Little Bear
Betty Niccoli vs Barbara Galento
Pat O’Connor vs Benny Ramirez

10/21/71 Kansas City
Chati Yokouchi & Yasu Fuji beat Pat O'Connor & The Viking

10/29/71 St Joseph
Chati Yokouchi & Yasu Fuji beat Pat O'Connor & Rufus R Jones

11/10/71 Des Moines, IA @ Veteran’s Auditorium
NWA Champion Dory Funk Jr beat Pat O’Connor
Chati Yokouchi & Yasu Fuji beat Rufus R Jones & Steve Bolus
Harley Race beat The Viking
Bob Orton beat Omar Atlas
Apache Gringo beat Bobby Whitlock

11/12/71 St Joseph
Pat O'Connor drew Omar Atlas

11/22/71 Moberly, MO @ Municipal Auditorium
North American Tag Team Champions Chati Yokouchi & Yasu Fuji vs Pat O’Connor & Steve Bolus
Betty Niccoli vs Barbara Galento
Chati Yokouchi vs Steve Bolus
Referee Ronnie Etchison

12/7/71 Hutchinson, KS @ Convention Hall
Pat O'Connor vs Central States Champion Harley Race
Betty Niccoli & Kay Noble vs Rhonda Davis & Barbara Galento
Bob Geigel vs Apache Gringo
Kay Noble vs Rhonda Davis

12/12/71 Cedar Rapids, IA @ Memorial Coliseum
Central States Champion Harley Race beat Ronnie Etchison 2/3
Pat O’Connor & Terry Martin & Omar Atlas beat Bob Orton & Tor Kamata & Frank Diamond
Bob Orton drew Pat O’Connor
Omar Atlas beat Tor Kamata
Terry Martin beat Frank Diamond

12/30/71 Kansas City
Bob Geigel & Mongolian Stomper beat Chati Yokuchi & Yasu Fuji
Pat O'Connor & Rufus R Jones & Omar Atlas beat Harley Race & Tor Kamata & Benny Ramirez
The Viking beat Apache Gringo
Bobby Whitlock beat Bob Orton Sr
Ronnie Etchison beat Frankie Diamond

clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
Thanks to the usual suspects.

1/5/72 Emporia, KS @ Civic Building
Central States Champion Harley Race vs Pat O’Connor
Rufus R Jones & Omar Atlas & Bobby Whitlock vs Apache Gringo & Bob Orton & Chati Yokouchi
Plus three other matches

1/31/72 Great Bend, KS @ City Auditorium)
North American Tag Team Champions Yasu Fuji & Chati Yokouchi vs Danny Little Bear & Pat O’Connor
Betty Niccoli & Benny Ramirez vs Rhonda Jean & Pat O’Connor
Betty Niccoli vs Rhonda Jean
Pat O’Connor vs Benny Ramirez
Either incorrect listing for the main event or O’Connor was quite busy

2/14/72 Emporia, KS @ Civic Auditorium
North American Tag Team Champions Chati Yokouchi & Yasu Fuji vs Omar Atlas & Pat O’Connor
Black Angus vs Terry Martin
Bob Orton vs Bobby Whitlock
Yasu Fuji vs Omar Atlas

2/26/72 Salina, KS @ Memorial Hall
Pat O’Connor vs Black Angus
Five Round Boxing Match
Betty Niccoli vs Rhonda Jean
Danny Little Bear vs Bob Orton
Omar Atlas vs Benny Ramirez

2/27/72 Hutchinson, KS @ Convention Hall
Chati Yokouchi & Yasu Fuji & Blackjack Black vs Omar Atlas & Bob Geigel & Danny Little Bear
Black Angus vs Pat O’Connor
Plus three other matches

4/5/72 Emporia, KS @ Civic Auditorium
Yasu Fuji & Chati Yokouchi vs Bob Geigel & Pat O’Connor
Black Angus & Percival A. Friend vs Danny Little Bear & Terry Martin
Black Jack Black vs The Viking
Bob Geigel vs Yasu Fuji

4/18/72 Hays, KS @ Fort Hays State College Gym
North American Tag Team Champions Yasu Fuji & Chati Yokouchi vs Rufus R Jones & Pat O’Connor
Black Angus vs Terry Martin
Kay Noble vs Rhonda Jean
Rufus R Jones vs Yasu Fuji

4/26/72 Des Moines, IA @ Veteran’s Auditorium
Special Referee: Mongolian Stomper
Black Angus vs Rufus R Jones
Harley Race vs Pat O’Connor
Billy Howard vs Benny Ramirez
Omar Atlas vs Bob Orton
The Viking & Terry Martin vs Ray Duran & Blackjack Black

5/22/72 Moberly, MO @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA Champion Dory Funk Jr vs Rufus R Jones
Omar Atlas & Bill Howard vs Chati Yokouchi & Yasu Fuji
Pat O’Connor vs Benny Ramirez
Yasu Fuji vs Bill Howard

10/25/72 Great Bend, KS @ City Auditorium
Harley Race vs Pat O’Connor
Yasu Fuji & Billy Howard & Betty Niccoli vs Jean Antone & Steve Bolus & Rufus R. Jones
Three more matches

10/31/72 Salina, KS @ Memorial Hall
The Destroyer vs Danny Little Bear
Billy Howard & Roger Kirby & Chati Yokouchi vs Steve Bolus & Bob Geigel & Pat O’Connor
Chati Yokouchi vs Steve Bolus

11/19/72 Cedar Rapids, IA @ McElroy Auditorium
Central States Champion Harley Race beat Danny Little Bear 2/3
Pat O’Connor & Les Thornton beat Leo Seitz & Hans Schmidt
Omar Atlas beat The Destroyer dq
Les Thornton drew Leo Seitz

12/15/72 Waterloo, IA @ McElroy Auditorium
Central States Title Match
Omar Atlas beat Harley Race
Roger Kirby won a Battle Royal
Roger Kirby drew Pat O’Connor
Stan Pulaski beat Bobby Whitlock
Ronnie Etchison beat Hans Schmidt
Leo Seitz beat Bill Howard

clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
1/17/73 Des Moines
Harley Race & Roger Kirby beat Stan Pulaski & Bob Geigel
Rufus R Jones & The Viking beat Mike Boyette & Mickey Doyle
Omar Atlas drew Pat O'Connor
Abe Jacobs beat Juan Sebastian

1/23/73 Topeka
Harley Race & Roger Kirby beat Rufus R Jones & Bob Geigel
Togo The Great & Tokyo Joe beat Pat O'Connor & Steve Bolus
The Viking beat Frank Diamond
Togo The Great drew Pat O'Connor

3/12/73 Moberly, MO @ Municipal Auditorium
Harley Race vs Black Angus
Pat O'Connor & Omar Atlas vs Mickey Doyle & The Viking
Bobo Johnson vs Wee Willie Wilson
Pat O'Connor vs The Viking
Omar Atlas vs Mickey Doyle
Referee Ronnie Etchison

3/21/73 Great Bend, KS @ City Auditorium
Central States Champion Roger Kirby vs Pat O’Connor
Betty Niccoli & Wee Willie Wilson vs Jean Antone & Bobo Johnson
Bobo Johnson vs Wee Willie Wilson

3/29/73 Moravia, IA @ High School Gym
Harley Race, Pat O’Connor, Steve Bolus, The Viking, Jean Antone and Betty Niccoli in action
Mixed tag bout promised

4/17/73 Hutchinson, KS @ Convention Hall
Lumberjack Match
Roger Kirby vs Rufus R. Jones
Great Togo & Tokyo Joe vs Bob Geigel & Pat O’Connor
Jim Dalton vs Argentina Zuma
Bob Geigel vs Great Togo

5/2/73 Des Moines, IA @ Veteran’s Auditorium
14 Man Battle Royal
Black Angus vs Bulldog Bob Brown
Danny Little Bear vs Bob Orton
Bobo Brazil vs Benny Ramirez
Baron Von Raschke vs Pat O’Connor
Harley Race vs Mike George
Tokyo Joe vs Omar Atlas
Jim Dalton vs Argentina Zuma

5/15/73 Garden City, KS @ Garden City High School
Bob Geigel & Danny Little Bear beat Great Togo & Tokyo Joe on a 3rd fall dq
Pat O’Connor beat Jim Dalton
Argentina Zuma beat Frank Diamond
Danny Little Bear beat Tokyo Joe
Att: about 1,500

5/16/73 Great Bend, KS @ City Auditorium
Great Togo & Tokyo Joe vs Bob Geigel & Danny Little Bear
Argentina Zuma & Pat O’Connor vs Jim Dalton & Frank Diamond
Two more matches

8/29/73 Garden City, KS @ Garden City High Gym
Central States Champion Bob Brown beat Rufus R Jones 2/3
Bob Geigel & Pat O’Connor beat Great Togo & Tokyo Joe
Betty Niccoli beat Rachel Dubois
Bob Geigel drew Tokyo Joe
about 1,400

9/8/73 Great Bend, KS @ City Auditorium
Central States Tag Team Champions Roger Kirby & Lord Alfred Hayes vs Rufus R Jones & Pat O’Connor
Bob Geigel & Jean Antone vs Tokyo Joe & Sandy Partlow
Jean Antone vs Sandy Partlow
Bob Geigel vs Tokyo Joe

9/12/73 Des Moines, IA @ Veteran's Memorial Auditorium
Central States Tag Team Champions Roger Kirby & Lord Alfred Hayes vs Danny Little Bear & Pat O'Connor
Bulldog Bob Brown vs Baron Von Raschke
Bob Orton vs Jim Brunzell
Great Togo & Tokyo Joe vs Mike George & Rufus R Jones

9/29/73 Salina, KS @ Memorial Hall
Roger Kirby & Lord Alfred Hayes vs Pat O'Connor & Danny Little Bear
Cowboy Lang & Betty Niccoli vs Lord Littlebrook & Jean Antone
Lord Littlebrook vs Cowboy Lang
Betty Niccoli vs Jean Antone
Roger Kirby vs Pat O'Connor

11/6/73 Sedalia
Pat O’Connor & Kit Conway beat Taro Kobayashi & Tokyo Joe
Danny Little Bear beat Baron Scicluna
Little Louie beat Frenchy Lamont
Kit Conway beat Tokyo Joe

12/5/73 Pittsburg, KS @ Memorial Auditorium
Bob Brown vs Danny Little Bear
Bob Orton vs Pat O’Connor
Betty Niccoli vs Candy Kane
Baron Scicluna vs Black Angus
Jose Rivera vs Jim Ledford
Proceeds from the card go to the Red Berry Memorial Scholarship Fund

12/15/73 Salina, KS @ Memorial Hall
Texas Tornado Match
Mike George & Jim Brunzell vs Lord Alfred Hayes & Roger Kirby
Central States Champion Bulldog Bob Brown vs Bob Geigel
Pat O'Connor vs Bob Orton

1/12/74 Salina, KS @ Memorial Hall
Central States Champion Bulldog Bob Brown vs Mike George
Bob Orton vs Pat O’Connor
Tokyo Joe vs Jose Rivera
Taro Kobayashi vs Tiger Conway Jr as Kit Conway

1/15/74 Emporia, KS @ Civic Building
Central States Champion Bulldog Bob Brown vs Harley Race
Piledriver vs Sleeper
Bob Orton vs Pat O’Connor
Tokyo Joe vs Kit Conway
Baron Sciclina vs Jose Rivera

2/13/74 Hutchinson, KS @ Convention Hall
Bob Brown vs Pat O’Connor
Handicap match
Andre the Giant vs Percy Pringle & Tokyo Joe
Bull Bullinski vs Frank Valois
Baron Scicluna vs Mike George

2/23/74 Salina, KS @ Memorial Hall
Central States Title Match
Bulldog Bob Brown vs Pat O'Connor
Don Fargo vs The Viking
Sandy Parker vs Jean Antone
Lord Alfred Hayes vs Reggie Parks

3/23/74 Salina, KS @ Memorial Hall
The Interns vs Harley Race & Bobby Whitlock
Jean Antone vs Betty Niccoli
Lord Alfred Hayes vs Pat O’Connor

4/6/74 Edwardsville, IL @ Edwardsville High School Gym
Pat O’Connor vs Bob Orton
Bill Miller vs Billy Red Lyons
Jean Antone vs Betty Niccoli

4/13/74 Waterloo, IA @ McElroy Auditorium
Chris Taylor beat Roger Kirby with a bear hug
Andre The Giant beat Karl Von Steiger
Lord Alfred Hayes & Bulldog Bob Brown ddq Mike George & Omar Atlas
Pat O’Connor beat Reggie Parks
Ronnie Etchison beat Percy Pringle
Att: 2,500

4/15/74 Manhattan, KS @ City Auditorium
Lord Alfred Hayes vs Mike George
Chris Taylor vs Tokyo Joe
Interns vs Bob Geigel & Bobby Whitlock
Don Fargo vs Pat O’Connor

4/16/74 Hutchinson, KS @ Convention Hall
Bob Brown vs Bob Geigel
Chris Taylor vs Tokyo Joe
Interns vs Pat O’Connor & Harley Race

5/7/74 Hutchinson, KS @ Convention Hall
8 man battle royal
falls count anywhere
Bob Brown vs Bob Geigel
Interns vs Pat O’Connor & Bobby Whitlock
Norvel Austin vs Taro Kobayashi

5/11/74 Waterloo, IA @ McElroy Auditorium
The Interns beat Omar Atlas & Ronnie Etchison
Texas Death Match
Bulldog Bob Brown beat The Viking
Don Fargo beat Bobby Whitlock
Pat O’Connor beat Percy Pringle
Omar Atlas beat Intern II

5/13/74 Topeka, KS
Texas Death Match
Central States Champion Mike George vs Bulldog Bob Brown
The Interns vs Pat O’Connor & The Viking
Fabulous Don Fargo vs Omar Atlas
Lord Alfred Hayes vs Bobby Garcia
Bobby Whitlock vs Taro Kobayashi

6/6/74 Kansas City, KS @ Memorial Hall
Rufus R Jones & Bob Geigel beat The Interns
Bulldog Bob Brown no contest Don Fargo- Fargo and Brown had a pre-match brawl which had to be broken apart by two referees and several other wrestlers. This match never started.
The Viking beat Lord Alfred Hayes dq when a second referee dq'ed Hayes
Pat O'Connor beat Roger Kirby
Bobby Whitlock beat Frank Guerrero
Omar Atlas beat Frank Marteins

6/8/74 Waterloo, IA @ McElroy Auditorium
Pat O’Connor beat Roger Kirby
Bob Orton drew Bobby Whitlock
Interns no contest Rufus R. Jones & The Viking
Ronnie Etchison beat Lord Alfred Hayes
Rufus R Jones vs The Viking?

6/13/74 Kansas City, KS @ Memorial Hall
Bob Geigel & Rufus R Jones & Little Louie beat The Interns & Dr Ken Ramey
Bulldog Bob Brown beat Fabulous Don Fargo dq
Pat O'Connor beat Ciclon Negro dq
Jim Brunzell beat Bobby Garcia
The Viking & Bobby Whitlock no contest Bob Orton & Lord Alfred Hayes

7/13/74 Waterloo, IA @ McElroy Auditorium
Central States Champion Bulldog Bob Brown vs Ronnie Etchison
World Tag Team Champions The Interns vs Pat O’Connor & The Viking
Omar Atlas vs Don Fargo
Pat O’Connor vs Intern I

8/8/74 Kansas City, KS @ Memorial Hall
Texas Death Match
Omar Atlas vs The Intern
Handicap Match
Pat O'Connor vs The Intern & Dr Ken Ramey
The Sheik vs Bulldog Bob Brown
Killer Karl Krupp vs Gene Costello
Bad News Beech vs Bob Orton
Don Fargo & Lord Alfred Hayes vs Mike George & The Viking

8/14/74 Kansas City, KS @ Memorial Hall
The Sheik ddq Bulldog Bob Brown when both men struck the two referees assigned to the match
The Interns beat Pat O'Connor & Omar Atlas
Mike George beat Killer Karl Krupp dq when Krupp attacked George before the opening bell and refused the warning of the referee
Lord Alfred Hayes beat George Costello
The Viking & Bad News Beach & Bobby Whitlock beat Don Fargo & Paul LaSalle & Bob Orton

9/7/74 Salina, KS @ Memorial Hall
Central States Title Match
Bulldog Bob Brown vs The Viking
The Interns vs Bob Geigel & Pat O'Connor
Killer Karl Krupp vs Bobby Whitlock

9/8/74 Cedar Rapids, IA @ Memorial Coliseum
Mike George & Pat O’Connor beat The Interns dq
Ronnie Etchison beat Bulldog Bob Brown on a reverse decision dq
Lord Alfred Hayes beat Bobby Whitlock
Pat O’Connor beat Intern I

9/22/74 Cedar Rapids, IA @ Memorial Coliseum
Ronnie Etchison beat Bob Brown on a 3rd fall dq
Tag Team Champions Interns beat Mike George & Pat O’Connor
Mike George beat Intern II
Karl Krupp beat Bad News Beach

9/24/74 Dodge City, KS @ Civic Center
Interns vs Bob Geigel & Pat O’Connor
Lord Alfred Hayes vs Bad News Beach
One more match

9/25/74 Des Moines, IA @ Veterans Auditorium
Interns vs Mike George & Pat O’Connor
Bad News Beach & Bob Geigel & Jerry Oates vs Bob Brown & Lord Alfred Hayes & Karl Krupp
NWA Junior Heavyweight Champion Ken Mantell vs Bobby Whitlock
Three more matches

9/26/74 Kansas City, KS @ Memorial Hall
Bulldog Bob Brown dcor Killer Karl Krupp in 3rd fall
1. Krupp won 1st fall in 0:14 after striking Brown before the opening bell
2. Brown pinned Krupp after jumping off the top rope onto the German three successive times
3. The referee counted both men out of the ring
Mike George & The Viking beat The Interns dq
Ken Mantell beat Lord Alfred Hayes via pin in the 3rd fall after a flying jump and smash
Pat O'Connor drew Jerry Oates 15:00
Bobby Whitlock beat Bob Orton dq when Orton hit the referee

10/8/74 Garden City, KS @ Garden City High Gym
Interns vs Bob Geigel & Pat O’Connor
Mighty Atlas vs Little John
Jerry Oates vs Lord Alfred Hayes

10/15/74 Des Moines, IA @ Veterans Auditorium
Chain Match
Bob Brown vs Killer Karl Krupp
Interns vs Mike George & Pat O’Connor
Betty Niccoli vs Jean Antone
Jerry Oates vs Lord Alfred Hayes
Bobby Jaggers vs Bobby Whitlock

10/26/74 Waterloo, IA @ McElroy Auditorium
Handicap Match
Ronnie Etchison & Andre The Giant beat The Interns & Dr Ken Ramey
Lord Alfred Hayes beat Pat O’Connor
Bobby Whitlock beat Bad News Beach
Ted Oates drew Bobby Jaggers 20:00

10/28/74 Topeka
Jerry Oates & Mike George beat The Interns
Bob Brown beat Pat O’Connor
Lord Alfred Hayes & Terry Martin & Bob Brady beat Bobby Whitlock & Johnny Beach & Ted Oates
Bob Brady beat Bobby Whitlock
Terry Martin beat Bad News Beach

12/28/74 Des Moines, IA @ Veteran’s Auditorium
World Tag Team Champions Mike George & Jerry Oates vs The Interns
Bill Kersten & Jean Antone vs Dr Ken Ramey & Betty Niccoli
Bulldog Bob Brown vs Terry Martin
Elimination Match
Frenchy Martin & Lord Alfred Hayes & Bobby Jaggers vs Ted Oates & Omar Atlas & Pat O’Connor

clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
Thanks to Becky for all her Central States research.

1/15/75 Fort Scott, KS @ Memorial Hall
Texas Death Match
The Interns vs Pat O’Connor & Jerry Oates
The Viking vs Ted Oates
Tommy Martin vs Rick Hamilton

2/19/75 Fort Scott, KS @ Memorial Hall
Manager Ken Ramey in a cage
Interns vs Pat O’Connor & Jerry Oates
Bobby Jaggers & Betty Niccoli vs Jean Antone & Tommy Martin
Bobby Jaggers vs Tommy Martin

3/5/75 Des Moines, IA @ Veteran’s Auditorium
Loser Leaves Town, Manager Dr Ken Ramey in a cage, World Tag Title Match
Mike George & Jerry Oates vs The Interns
Bulldog Bob Brown vs Akio Sato
Tommy Martin & Terry Martin vs Ted Oates & Pat O’Connor
Yasu Fuji & Oki Shikina vs Omar Atlas & The Viking
Lord Alfred Hayes vs Ronnie Etchison

3/12/75 Fort Scott, KS @ Memorial Hall
Pat O’Connor & Jerry Oates vs Oki Shikina & Yasu Fuji
Betty Niccoli vs Jean Antone
back alley brawl with boxing gloves
Ken Ramey vs Bill Kersten
Tommy Martin vs Abdul Zaatar

3/26/75 Des Moines, IA @ Veteran’s Auditorium
Central States Title Match
Jerry Oates vs Bulldog Bob Brown
Terry Martin & Tommy Martin vs Pat O’Connor & Ted Oates
Chuck O’Connor vs Mike George
Yasu Fuji & Oki Shikina vs Omar Atlas & Ronnie Etchison
The Viking vs Lord Alfred Hayes
Ed Wiskowski vs Akio Sato

4/16/75 Fort Scott, KS @ Memorial Hall
World Tag Team Champions Oki Shikina & Yasu Fuji vs Pat O’Connor & Jerry Oates
Ed Wiskowski vs Terry Martin
Don Serrano vs Akio Sato

4/23/75 Des Moines, IA @ Veteran’s Auditorium
World Tag Title Match
Yasu Fuji & Oki Shikina vs Ted Oates & Jerry Oates
Pat O’Connor vs Crusher Verdu
Ed Wiskoski vs Ronnie Etchison
Omar Atlas vs Zulu
Akio Sato vs Don Serrano

5/6/75 Fort Scott, KS @ Memorial Hall
Texas Death Match
Oki Shikina & Yasu Fuji vs Pat O’Connor & Jerry Oates
Jesse Ventura vs Bobby Whitlock
Betty Niccoli vs Jean Antone

8/9/75 Des Moines, IA @ Veterans Auditorium
Ed Wiskoski vs Pat O’Connor
Jerry Oates & Ted Oates vs Tank Patton & Oki Shikina
Danny Little Bear vs Black Destroyer
Sonny Boy Hayes & Betty Niccoli vs Jean Antone & Cowboy Lang

8/23/75 Des Moines, IA @ Veterans Auditorium
Ed Wiskoski vs Pat O’Connor 90:00
Tank Patton vs Jerry Oates
Sonny Boy Hayes vs Lord Littlebrook
Danny Little Bear vs Dr. X
Bob Geigel vs Jesse Surf Ventura
Great Seki vs Akio Sato

9/3/75 Des Moines, IA @ Veterans Auditorium
NWA Champion Jack Brisco vs Ed Wiskoski
Baron Von Raschke vs Pat O’Connor
Jerry Oates & Akio Sato vs Tank Patton & Jesse Surf Ventura
Danny Little Bear vs Don Wayt
Great Seki vs Black Angus Campbell
Frenchy Martin vs Paul Perschmann

12/3/75 Des Moines, IA @ Veteran’s Auditorium
NWA Champion Jack Brisco vs Jerry Oates
Ed Wiskoski vs Ray Candy
The Outlaws Ron Bass & Dutch Mantell vs Ted Oates & Mike George
Betty Niccoli & Little Tokyo vs Jean Antone & Sonny Boy Hayes
Bulldog Bob Brown vs Pat O’Connor
Tank Patton vs Akio Sato

2/12/76 Kansas City, KS @ Memorial Hall
Mike George beat Easy Ed Wiskowski 2/3
Pat O'Connor beat Bulldog Bob Brown
Outlaws Dutch Mantell & Ron Bass beat Ray Candy & Mike Pappas
Otto Von Heller beat Rick McGraw
Bob Geigel beat Ripper Collins dq
Akio Sato & Ronnie Etchison beat Tank Patton & Charlie Pullins

2/15/76 Cedar Rapids, IA @ Memorial Coliseum
NWA Champion Terry Funk beat Ronnie Etchison
Tank Patton beat Rick McGraw
Jean Antone & Rick McGraw beat Betty Niccoli & Tank Patton
Ed Wiskoski ddq Pat O’Connor

2/19/76 Kansas City, KS @ Memorial Hall
NWA Champion Terry Funk beat Mike George on a 3rd fall dq when George tossed Funk over the top rope
Bob Geigel & Akio Sato beat Outlaws Dutch Mantell & Ron Bass
Ripper Collins ddq Tank Patton
Easy Ed Wiskowski beat Mike Pappas via pin after a knee drop
Bulldog Bob Brown & Otto Von Heller drew Ray Candy & Pat O'Connor

2/21/76 Fort Scott, KS @ Memorial Hall
Ron Bass & Dutch Mantel vs Ray Candy & Pat O’Connor
Bob Brown vs Mike George
Otto Von Heller vs Rick McGraw

2/24/76 Des Moines, IA @ Veteran’s Auditorium
Cage Match
Bulldog Bob Brown vs Mike George
Harley Race vs Ed Wiskowski
The Outlaws Dutch Mantell & Ron Bass vs Pat O’Connor & Ray Candy
Tank Patton vs Ripper Collins
Akio Sato & Mike Pappas vs Otto Von Heller & Charlie Pullins

3/7/76 Cedar Rapids, IA @ Veteran’s Memorial Coliseum
Central States Champion Mike George beat Bulldog Bob Brown
Cage Match
Pat O’Connor beat Ed Wiskoski
Akio Sato drew Otto Von Heller
Ronnie Etchison beat Tank Patton

3/20/76 Fort Scott, KS @ Memorial Hall
Central States Champion Mike George vs Bob Brown
Ed Wiskoski vs Pat O’Connor
Mike Pappas & Jean Antone vs Mike York & Betty Niccoli

4/27/76 Fort Scott, KS @ Memorial Hall
NWA Champion Terry Funk beat Pat O’Connor 2/3
Ray Candy beat Mike York
Non Title Match
Central States Champion Mike George beat Otto Von Heller
Bob Geigel beat Dave Nevins

5/6/76 Kansas City, KS @ Memorial Hall
Bounty Match
Mike George ddq Dusty Rhodes
Chain Match
Ray Candy beat Bulldog Bob Brown
Easy Ed Wiskoski & Roger Kirby beat Akio Sato & Bob Geigel
Pat O'Connor beat Mr Seki
Ronnie Etchison & Omar Atlas drew Mike York & Otto Von Heller

5/18/76 Fort Scott, KS @ Memorial Hall
Omar Atlas won an 8 man Battle Royal
Andre the Giant beat Ed Wiskowski
Chris Taylor & Akio Sato beat Tank Patton & Mike York
Pat O’Connor drew Omar Atlas

5/30/76 Cedar Rapids, IA @ Memorial Coliseum
Central States Champion Mike George beat Ed Wiskoski 2/3
Bulldog Bob Brown & Super Intern beat Pat O’Connor (sub Harley Race) & Ray Candy
Omar Atlas drew Tank Patton
Akio Sato beat Great Seki (sub Otto Von Heller)

6/20/76 Cedar Rapids, IA @ Memorial Coliseum
Bulldog Bob Brown & Super Intern beat Mike George & Pat O’Connor
Jean Antone beat Sylvia Hackney
Akio Sato beat John Foley
Mike George drew Super Intern

7/16/76 St. Joseph
The Intern beat Harley Race
Pat O'Connor beat Tank Patton
Bulldog Bob Brown beat Mike George
Black Gordman & Great Goliath beat Akio Sato & Omar Atlas
Hubert Gallant drew John Foley

9/4/76 Fort Scott, KS @ Memorial Hall
Black Gordman & Great Goliath vs Mike George & Pat O’Connor
Bob Brown vs Harley Race
Super Intern vs Dan Lambrick
Akio Sato vs John Foley

10/13/76 Des Moines, IA @ Veteran’s Auditorium
Lumberjack Match for Central States Title
Bulldog Bob Brown vs Rick Gibson
Mexican Death Match
Black Gordman & Great Goliath vs Mike George & Skip Young
Dutch Mantel vs Joe Palardy
Bob Slaughter vs Super Intern
Pat O’Connor vs Ox Baker
Mitsuo Hata vs Akio Sato

11/13/76 Fort Scott, KS @ Memorial Hall
Rick Gibson vs Bob Brown
Super Intern & Bob Geigel vs Mitsuo Hata & Wayne Lambrick
Akio Sato vs Pat O’Connor

11/24/76 Great Bend, KS @ City Auditorium
Bulldog Bob Brown vs Big Red Reese
Bob Slaughter vs Akio Sato
Diamond Lil vs Darling Dagmar
Iron Sheik & Mitsuo Hata vs Pat O'Connor & Ruben Gold

12/28/76 Fort Scott, KS @ Memorial Hall
Harley Race won a 12 man pole Battle Royal for $3,000
Akio Sato climbed the pole and grabbed the money bag for $2,000.
Harley Race beat Iron Sheik
Bob Brown & Mitsu Hata beat Akio Sato & Bob Geigel
Central States Champion Mike George beat John Davidson via pin
Pat O’Connor drew Bob Slaughter
Big Red Reese beat Percy Pringle dq

clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
6/7/79 Kansas City
Lumberjack match, Special Referee Pat O'Connor
Bulldog Bob Brown beat Jerry Brown
Bill Irwin beat Wayne Rogers
Tom Andrews beat Steve Hall
Gama Singh beat Dave Nevins
Frank Hill beat Don Bass
Bryan St. John beat The Turk dq

4/23/80 Des Moines, IA
NWA Champion Harley Race vs Bulldog Bob Brown
Dick Murdoch vs Bruiser Brody
Pat O'Connor & Jerry Oates vs Takachiho & Pak Song
Tommy Sharpe vs Billy Howard
Kerry Brown vs Ron McFarlane

5/8/80 Kansas City
Bruiser Brody & Takachiho & Pak Song vs George Wells & Pat O’Connor & Bulldog Bob Brown

6/1/80 Wichita, KS @ Century II
Bob Brown vs Takachiho
Wiskoski must win in 15 minutes or forfeit $500
Ed Wiskoski vs Bob Geigel
Pat O’Connor vs Billy Howard
George Wells vs Dave Nevins
Bobby Jaggers vs Tommy Sharp

clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
3/14/81 Fort Scott, KS @ Memorial Hall
No dq Match
Buzz Tyler & JJ Dillon vs Bruce Reed & Bob Brown
Rufus R Jones vs Tiny Anderson
Super Destroyer vs Terry Taylor
Sandy Partlow vs Karen Harrington
Pat O’Connor vs Mike Blood

4/11/81 Fort Scott, KS @ Memorial Hall
Buzz Tyler & JJ Dillon vs Bruce Reed & Bob Brown
Sonny Myers vs Bobby Jaggers
Mike Kelly vs Pat O’Connor
Rufus R Jones vs Mike Blood
Pat Kelly vs Terry Taylor

5/20/81 Cedar Rapids, IA @ Memorial Coliseum
NWA Champion Harley Race beat Bob Brown
JJ Dillon & Bobby Jaggers beat Rufus R Jones & Bruce Reed
Steve Lawler beat Sonny Myers
Buzz Tyler beat Pat O’Connor
Sonny Myers beat Billy Howard

12/25/81 Kansas City
Dewey Robertson & Rufus R Jones beat Bulldog Bob Brown & Ron McFarlane
Bob Sweetan beat Bulldog Bob Brown
Ricky Romero beat Gene Lewis
Lone Eagle beat Billy The Kid
Butch Reed drew Pat O'Connor
Tom Andrews beat Benny Ramirez

1/16/82 Fort Scott, KS @ Memorial Hall
Central States Tag Team Champions Ron McFarlane & Jerry Brown vs Bob Brown & Rufus R. Jones
Super Fly vs Ricky Romero
Dewey Robertson vs Gene Lewis
Pat O’Connor vs Ray Austin
Eddie Gilbert vs Carl Batterman
Kriss notes this was the advertised main event before McFarlane & Brown lost the title to Ricky Romero & Eddie Gilbert on January 14 in Kansas City, KS

9/6/82 Joplin
Mark Romero & Manny Fernandez & Mike George beat Roger Kirby & Ray Hernandez & Dewey Robertson
Kim Duk drew Buzz Tyler
Pat O'Connor beat Tapu
Wee Willie Wilson beat Little Coco
Omar Atlas beat Great Tio

clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
6/11/78 Green Bay, WI @ Brown County Veteran’s Memorial Arena
Rufus R Jones (sub Greg Gagne) & Jim Brunzell beat Nick Bockwinkel & Bob Orton Jr
Super Destroyer Mark II beat Rufus R. Jones dq in 9:58
Ray Stevens drew Pat O'Connor (sub Larry Hennig) 20:00
Pat Patterson beat Evan Johnson via pin in 11:50
Blackjack Lanza beat Juan Valez via pin in 12:28

12/16/78 Omaha, NE @ Civic Auditorium
Special Referee: Pat O'Connor
Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell beat AWA Tag Team Champions Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens dq
Steve Olsonoski (sub Larry Hennig) beat Super Destroyer Mark II
Steve Olsonoski beat Bobby Duncum dq
Iron Sheik beat Paul Ellering
Joe Scarpello beat Cecil DuBois

2/26/79 Omaha, NE @ Civic Auditorium
Non Title
Verne Gagne & Mad Dog Vachon beat AWA Tag Team Champions Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens
The Crusher ddq Super Destroyer Mark II
Joe Scarpello beat Buddy Wolff dq
Doug Gilbert drew Pat O'Connor
Lord Alfred Hayes beat George Gadaski

12/13/80 Omaha, NE @ City Auditorium
John Studd beat Mad Dog Vachon
Greg Gagne beat Adrian Adonis dq
Dino Bravo beat Pat O'Connor
Chris Markoff beat Evan Johnson
Steve Regal beat Billy Howard

12/27/80 Lincoln, NE @ Persching Auditorium
AWA Tag Team Champions Adrian Adonis & Jesse Ventura vs Greg Gagne & Dino Bravo
Billy Robinson vs Pat O'Connor
Jean Antone vs Sandy Partlow
Evan Johnson vs Brad Rheingans

3/22/81 St Paul, MN
Non Title
Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell beat AWA Tag Team Champions Adrian Adonis & Jesse Ventura
Baron Von Raschke beat Jerry Blackwell
Nick Bockwinkel beat Pat O'Connor
Tito Santana beat John Studd dq
Bobby Heenan beat Buck Zumhofe
Brad Rheingans beat Steve Regal
Curt Hennig beat Billy Howard

10/24/81 Omaha, NE @ City Auditorium
Ken Patera won a 15 man $25,000 battle royal
Andre the Giant beat Jerry Blackwell
Ken Patera beat Baron Von Raschke
Bobby Duncum beat Johnny Valiant (sub Evan Johnson)
Billy Robinson beat Jerry Brown
Ed Boulder beat Terry Gibbs
Laurent Soucie beat Ron Sexton
Also In Battle Royal: Kenny Jay, Sonny Myers, Joe Scarpello & Pat O'Connor, Not in Battle Royal: Johnny Valiant

11/11/81 Omaha, NE @ City Auditorium
AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel beat Baron Von Raschke dq
Hulk Hogan beat Jerry Blackwell
Ken Patera & Bobby Duncum beat Pat O'Connor & Billy Robinson
Laurent Soucie beat Ed Boulder

5/23/82 St. Paul, MN @ Civic Center
AWA Tag Team Champions Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell beat Jerry Blackwell & Sheik Adnan dq
Ken Patera beat Tito Santana
Bobby Duncum beat Pat O'Connor
Buck Zumhofe beat Sgt. Goulet
Tiny Tom & Lone Eagle beat Little Tokyo & Billy The Kid
Brad Rheingans beat Tom Rocky Stone

6/20/82 Topeka, KS
Pat O'Connor drew Art Crews

6/26/82 Lebanon
Pat O'Connor drew Buxx Tyler

7/27/82 Joplin. MO
Pat O'Connor drew Abdullah The Great

9/10/82 St. Joesph, MO
Pat O'Connor beat Great Tio

clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
Thanks to Kriss, clip corner, JMK and others I'm forgetting at the moment.

4/30/59 Amarillo, TX @ Sports Arena
NWA Champion Pat O'Connor beat Sonny Myers 2/3
North American Champion Dory Funk Sr beat Mighty Atlas with a spinning toe hold
Bill Longson beat Joe Hamilton dq
Gory Guerrero beat Taro Myaki
Nick Roberts drew Bob Geigel

10/26/60 Lubbock, TX @ Allen Arena
NWA Champion Pat O'Connor beat Sonny Myers 2/3
Tommy Phelps beat Hans Schnabel
Nikita Mulkovich beat Blackie Mendoza
Iron Mike DiBiase beat Bobby Christy
Ripper Leone no contest Alex Perez

12/12/63 Amarillo, TX @ Sports Arena
North American Champion The Sheik beat Pat O'Connor on a 3rd fall COR
Referee Rudy Kay
North American Tag Team Champions Dory Funk Sr & Dory Funk Jr beat Sputnik Monroe & Harley Race when Dory Jr pinned Monroe in the 3rd fall
Dale Lewis beat Joe Gump in 12:03
Ken Lucas beat Bill Graham via pin in 8:35 after a judo chop
Note: Last Amarillo card of the year. Next card 1/9.

3/18/65 Amarillo, TX @ Sports Arena
Sato beat Dory Funk Sr
Pat O'Connor beat Hans Schmidt 0-1 utc
1. Schmidt pinned O'Connor in 16:25 after three backbreakers
2. Joe Scarpa challenged the winner between falls and then got into a brawl with Schmidt. Schmidt was injured and unable to continue.
Joe Scarpa & Jose Lothario drew Johnny Valentine & Sputnik Monroe
Duke Hoffman beat The Lawman with a Hangman's Noose in 9:13

4/19/65 Albuquerque, NM @ Civic Auditorium
Referee Jack King
NWA Champion Lou Thesz beat Hans Schmidt on a 3rd fall dq
Jose Lothario beat Rocky Monroe 2/3 in nearly 42 minutes to win Rocky Mountain Title
Dory Funk Sr & Pat O’Connor beat Great Sato & Ken Lucas when O'Connor pinned Lucas in the 3rd fall
Don Curtis drew John Tolos 20:00
Att: "nearly 2,000 fans"

4/20/65 El Paso, TX @ Coliseum
Referee Jack Cain
NWA Champion Lou Thesz beat Pat O’Connor on a 3rd fall COR in 28:37
Jose Lothario beat Ken Lucas 2/3
Sato beat Bill Graham in 14:37
Ox Allen & Mike DiBiase beat Henry Peluso & Tim Woods in 15:45

4/21/65 Lubbock
NWA Champion Lou Thesz beat Pat O'Connor

1/6/66 Amarillo, TX @ Sports Arena
Dory Funk Sr beat Pat O'Connor
Mike DiBiase beat Ricky Romero
Terry Funk & Wahoo McDaniel beat Jack Donovan & Tokyo Tom
Dutch Savage Beat Doug Gilbert

7/28/66 Amarillo, TX @ Sports Arena
Ricky Romero (sub Fritz Von Erich) beat Mike DiBiase
Art Nelson & Gary Hart beat Terry Funk & Dory Funk Jr
Pat O’Connor beat Jose Moto
Princess Ubangi beat Sweet Georgia Brown
Bob Boyer beat Gory Guerrero

1/11/67 Lubbock
Dory Funk Sr beat Waldo Von Erich (sub The Sheik)
Professot Tanaka drew Dan Miller
Pat O'Connor drew Silento Rodriguez
No stopping for blood
Dick Steinborn beat Wahoo McDaniel
Murder Inc. Art Nelson & Brute Bernard beat Terry Funk & Dory Funk Jr
att: 1,879

1/12/67 Amarillo, TX @ Sports Arena
Terry Funk, Dory Funk Sr and manager Jack Cain barred from arena
Dory Funk Jr beat Dick Steinborn 2/3 to win North American Title
Referee The Lawman
Professor Tanaka beat Dan Miller via pin in 19:47
Dory Funk Sr & Terry Funk beat Art Nelson & Pat O'Connor COR in 12:36 when Nelson & O'Connor were fighting outside the ring
Brute Bernard beat Silento Rodriguez via pin in 6:32 after a backdrop
Bobby Duncum beat Alex Perez with a bear hug in 6:18

1/17/67 Odessa, TX
Pat O’Connor beat Dick Steinborn
Dan Miller beat Professor Tanaka
Brute Bernard beat The Lawman
Terry Funk & Silento Rodriguez beat The Reptiles

1/18/67 Lubbock
Dick Steinborn beat Art Nelson dq
Professor Tanaka beat Dan Miller
Brute Bernard vs Pat O'Connor
Silento Rodriguez & Dory Funk Sr beat The Reptiles
Bobby Duncum beat Jack Cain

1/19/67 Amarillo, TX @ Sports Arena
4 Man Tournament for North American Title
Finals
Dick Steinborn beat Pat O'Connor 2/3 to win North American Title
First Round
Pat O'Connor beat Art Nelson
Dick Steinborn beat Professor Tanaka dq when Tanaka used karate
Non Tourney Matches
Brute Bernard beat Silento Rodriguez via pin in 6:29
Kangaroo Match
Dan Miller beat Jack Cain
Note: Dory Funk Jr vacated the North American Title when he went on a tour of Australia.

1/25/67 Lubbock, TX
Dan Miller beat Professor Tanaka
Dick Steinborn beat Dory Funk Sr
Silento Rodriguez & Pat O'Connor beat Brute Bernard & Art Nelson
Bobby Duncum drew Terry Funk
att: 2,350

1/26/67 Amarillo, TX @ Sports Arena
North American Champion Dick Steinborn beat Pat O'Connor 2/3
North American Tag Team Champions Terry Funk & Dan Miller beat Brute Bernard & Art Nelson 2/3
Dory Funk Sr drew Professor Tanaka
Bobby Duncum beat Silento Rodriguez (sub The Lawman)

4/19/67 Lubbock, TX @ Fair Park Coliseum
Thunderbolt Patterson won a 14 Man Battle Royal
North American Heavyweight Champion Dick Steinborn drew Thunderbolt Patterson
North American Tag Team Champions The Medics beat Jerry Kozak & Pat O’Connor
Killer Karl Kox beat Francisco Rios
Brute Bernard beat Chief Little Eagle
Silento Rodriguez beat Johnny Carr
Jerry Kozak beat Jack Cain

4/20/67 Amarillo, TX @ Sports Arena
Brute Bernard won a 16 Man Battle Royal for $500
North American Champion Dick Steinborn beat Jerry Kozak 2/3
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Dory Funk Sr dq in 15:29
North American Tag Team Champions The Medics beat Pat O'Connor & Chief Little Eagle when Medic I pinned Little Eagle in the 3rd fall
Brute Bernard beat The Lawman (sub Fritz Von Goering) in 8:56
Francisco Rios & Silento Rodriguez beat Art Nelson & Johnny Carr when Rios pinned Carr in 8:56
Juan Garcia beat Jack Cain with a sunset flip in 7:36

4/6/69 Albuquerque, NM @ Civic Auditorium
Fence Match
Terry Funk & Ricky Romero vs The Infernos
Harley Race vs Nick Kozak
Buddy Colt vs Pat O'Connor
Gorgeous George Jr vs Chief Little Eagle

4/7/69 El Paso, TX @ Coliseum
4 Man Tournament with winner to face NWA Champion Dory Funk Jr on 4/14
First round
Gorgeous George Jr beat Pat O'Connor 
Jerry Kozak beat Buddy Colt
Finals
Gorgeous George Jr beat Jerry Kozak
Terry Funk & Ricky Romero beat Western States Tag Team Champions Chati Yokouchi & Mr Ito 2/3
Gory Guerrero beat Dick Ross (sub Jack Bence)

4/8/69 Odessa, TX @ Ector County Coliseum
Chati Yokouchi won a 4 Man tournament over Pat O'Connor, Buddy Colt and Ricky Romero for the right to face NWA Champion Dory Dunk Jr next week
Winner Takes All
Harley Race beat Jerry Kozak
The Infernos drew Nick Kozak & Chief Little Eagle
Gorgeous George Jr beat Jack Bence

4/9/69 Lubbock, TX @ Fair Park Coliseum
4 Man Tournament with the winner to receive a Title Shot against NWA Champion Dory Funk Jr next week
Finals
Harley Race beat Ricky Romero
First Round
Ricky Romero beat Buddy Colt
Harley Race beat Pat O'Connor
Western States Tag Team Champions Chati Yokouchi & Mr Ito beat Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak
Terry Funk beat Inferno I dq
Gorgeous George Jr drew Inferno II

9/1/69 El Paso, TX @ Coliseum
Ricky Romero & Rufus R Jones beat Western States Tag Team Champions Kurt Von Brauner & Art Nelson on a 3rd fall dq
Harley Race beat Pat O'Connor via pin
Alex Perez beat Jerry Kozak
Krusher Karlson beat Gory Guerrero

9/2/69 Odessa, TX @ Ector County Coliseum
Western States Tag Team Champions Art Nelson & Karl Von Brauner beat Terry Funk & Pat O'Connor 2/3
Harley Race beat Super Inferno 2/3
Nick Kozak beat Frank Marconi
The Lawman drew Gory Guerrero

1/3/72 El Paso, TX @ Coliseum
NWA Champion Dory Funk Jr beat Pat O'Connor via pin in 27:13
dq Rule Waived
Western States Tag Team Champions Mr Okuma & Masio Koma beat Terry Funk & Eric Rommel 2/3
Moose Morowski beat Jerry Kozak via pin in 4:19
Pak Song beat The Lawman by submission with the claw
Mr Wrestling beat Buck Robley by submission with a Cobra hold

1/4/72 Abilene, TX @ Taylor County Coliseum
International Tag Team Champions Terry Funk & Dory Funk Jr beat Pak Song & Mr Okuma 2/3
Eric Rommel beat Masio Koma
Moose Morowski beat Jerry Kozak (sub Pat O'Connor)
Mr Wrestling drew Jerry Kozak 15:00

7/19/73 Amarillo, TX @ Sports Arena
Russian Chain Match
Killer Karl Krupp vs Ciclon Negro
Dory Funk Jr vs Pat O'Connor
Man Mountain Mike & Nick Kozak & Ricky Romero vs Mr Wrestling & Hank James & Buck Robley
Darling Dagmar vs Diamond Lil
Boris Malenko vs Moose Morowski

7/20/73 Abilene, TX @ Taylor County Coliseum
Terry Funk beat Killer Karl Krupp
Man Mountain Mike beat Ciclon Negro dq
Pat O'Connor beat Boris Malenko dq
Darling Dagmar beat Diamond Lil
Tommy Tsuruta beat Buck Robley
Nick Kozak beat Hank James

7/22/73 Albuquerque, NM @ Civic Auditorium
Harley Race vs Terry Funk
Hank James vs Ricky Romero
Pat O'Connor vs Killer Karl Krupp
Darling Dagmar vs Diamond Lil
Mr Wrestling vs Boris Malenko

9/13/73 Amarillo, TX @ Sports Arena
Special Referee: Pat O'Connor
NWA Champion Jack Brisco beat Terry Funk on a 3rd fall dq
Killer Karl Kox beat Tommy Tsuruta via pin in 4:50
Ciclon Negro & The Viking & Percival A Friend drew Dick Murdoch & Stan Hansen & Les Thornton when the 30 minute time limit expired in the 3rd fall
Don Fargo beat Buck Robley via pin in 4:02 with a small package
Karl Von Steiger beat Larry Lane via pin in 6:45 after a heart punch
Att: "near capacity turnout"

11/15/73 Amarillo, TX @ Sports Arena
Killer Karl Krupp & Kung Fu Lee beat Terry Funk & Ciclon Negro when Krupp pinned Negro in the 3rd fall
Dick Murdoch beat Pat O'Connor via pin in 21:42 after a flying elbow smash
Referee Ken Farber
Jim Dillon beat Nick Kozak via pin in 10:03
Killer Karl Kox beat The Patriot dq in 26 seconds when manager Percival A Friend interfered
Jerry Kozak (sub The Hood) beat The Viking via pin in 7:36

4/29/74 El Paso, TX @ Coliseum
NWA Champion Jack Brisco drew Dory Funk Jr when the time limit expired in the 3rd fall
Jim Dillon beat Pat O'Connor in 15:06
Killer Karl Kox beat Kung Fu Lee dq
Ciclon Negro & Ricky Romero beat The Patriots 2-0
Bob Backlund beat Akio Sato via pin in 12:42

5/2/74 Amarillo, TX @ Sports Arena
NWA Champion Jack Brisco drew Dory Funk Jr when the 90 minute time limit expired in the 3rd fall
Referee Ken Farber
International Champion Ciclon Negro beat Eddie Graham via pin in 12:43 after a series of head butts
Western States Champion Bob Backlund beat Pat O'Connor via pin in 15:59
Dick Murdoch beat Patriot I via pin in 11:01 after a flying elbow drop
Killer Karl Kox beat Patriot II dq in 2:10 when Patriot I interfered
Stan Hansen drew Akio Sato 10:00
Att: "sellout crowd"

12/26/74 Amarillo, TX @ Sports Arena
International Tag Team Champions Terry Funk & Dory Funk Jr beat Shohei Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta when Dory pinned Tsuruta in the 3rd fall
NWA Junior Heavyweight Champion Ken Mantell beat Eddie Graham in 12:55
Referee Ted Dibiase
Dick Murdoch & Dusty Rhodes beat Ray Stevens & Blackjack Mulligan dq in 14:57
Referee Alex Perez
Brass Knuckles Champion Killer Karl Kox beat Red Bastien in 9:40
Pat O'Connor (sub Bob Geigel) beat Mr Okuma via pin in 11:14 with a backslide
Joe Blanchard beat Stan Hansen via pin in 7:15
Nick Kozak beat Clubfoot Inferno via pin in 7:11 with an O'Connor roll
Akio Sato drew Gorgeous George Jr 10:00
Att: 1,500+

5/31/75 Pueblo
Ricky Romero drew Bobby Jaggers (sub Larry Hennig)
Dory Funk Jr beat Pat O'Connor
The Interns beat the Lawman & Ray Candy
The Alaskan beat Prince Tapu

8/21/75 Amarillo, TX @ Sports Arena
Ray Candy beat Alex Perez via pin in 3:55 after a head butt
Pat O'Connor beat Intern I with a sleeper hold in 10:40
Scott Casey drew Ricky Romero 15:00
Referee Nick Roberts
Ray Stevens beat The Lawman in 7:30 when referee Roberts stopped the match
Terry Funk beat Intern II in 6:31
Dory Funk Jr beat Gordon Nelson by forfeit because Nelson was injured during the Battle Royal
Angelo Poffo beat Dario Romero via pin in 4:55 after a reverse beckbreaker
Killer Brooks beat Hurricane Hernandez via pin in 1:40 after an atomic drop
Bobby Jaggers won an 18 Man Two Ring Battle Royal for $10,000 by eliminating the other ring winner Red Bastien
Scott Casey beat Intern I via pin in 8:47 with a roll up
Note: This card reportedly celebrated the 54th birthday of Wrestling in Amarillo

8/27/75 Lubbock, TX @ Fair Park Coliseum
Ricky Romero beat Angelo Poffo to win the $10,000 Battle Royal purse
Bobby Jaggers beat Alex Perez
Ray Candy beat Dr Ken Ramey
Intern I beat Hurricane Hernandez
Pat O'Connor beat Scott Casey
Ray Stevens beat Dario Romero
Red Bastien beat Intern II
Jerry Kozak was injured in the Battle Royal and was unable to wrestle The Lawman

1/12/76 El Paso, TX @ Coliseum
NWA Champion Terry Funk vs Pat O'Connor
Plus four other matches

1/15/76 Amarillo, TX @ Sports Arena
NWA Champion Terry Funk beat Pat O'Connor via pin in 37:30
International Champion Super Destroyer beat Lord Alfred Hayes dq in 15:10 after Hayes tossed Super D over the top rope
The Beast & Leo Burke beat Scott Casey & Ricky Romero in 15:05 when Burke pinned Casey
Red Bastien beat Paul Perschmann via pin in 14:40 after an elbow drop
Randy Tyler beat Larry Lane via pin in 11:18 after a knee drop to the throat
Reggie Parks beat Dick Slater by submission with a figure four leg lock in 16:37

6/17/76 Amarillo, TX @ Sports Arena
International Champion Super Destroyer beat Pat O'Connor
Western States Tag Team Champions Dennis Stamp & Davey O'Hannon beat Scott Casey & Reggie Parks
Ricky Romero beat Hank James
The Lawman beat Frank Goodish
Larry Lane beat Mike Hammer
Note: Stamp & O'Hannon won the tag title from Casey & Parks in Lubbock.

2/25/77 Lubbock, TX @ Fair Park Coliseum
Ciclon Negro vs Pat O'Connor
Alex Perez vs Ricky Romero
International Champion Reggie Parks vs Tank Patton
Super Destroyer vs Rip Hawk
Dennis Stamp & Doug Somers vs El Bracero & Tenyru

7/11/77 Abilene, TX @ Taylor County Coliseum
Abdullah The Butcher beat Super Destroyer utc
Chief Thundercloud drew Ted DiBiase
Ricky Romero beat Swede Hanson dq
Ciclon Negro beat Pat O'Connor
Marie Leveau beat Princess Little Dove
Att: "big crowd"

clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
11/4/61 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
US Champion Pat O'Connor beat Gypsy Joe
No dq Match
Masked Medics beat George Becker & Abe Jacobs
Babs Wingo beat Virginia Franklin
Don McClarty beat Firpo Zbyszko

11/6/61 Charlotte, NC
Pat O'Connor & Len Montana beat Southern Tag Team Champions Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner dq
Eddie Graham beat Saul Weingeroff
Rip Hawk no contest Chief Big Heart
Don McClarty beat Swede Hanson
George Becker beat Gene Murphy (sub Louie Tillet)
Dick Steinborn beat Ike Eakins
Babs Wingo & Marva Scott beat Lula Mae Provo & Virginia Franklin
Attendance: 8000

1/19/62 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
US Champion Pat O'Connor beat Pancho Villa 2/3 in 28:00
George Becker & Abe Jacobs beat Tony Nero & Laverne Baxter
Len Montana beat Firpo Zbyszko in 11:00
Guy Mitchell drew Prince Omar 20:00

1/26/62 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
US Champion Pat O'Connor beat Pancho Villa 2-0
The "Canadian" Angel beat Billy Parks via pin in 10:00
Len Montana & Abe Jacobs beat Chris Averoff & Laverne Baxter 2-0
Gene Murphy beat Ken Cooper in 25:00

2/12/62 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
NWA Champion Buddy Rogers vs Johnny Valentine
US Champion Pat O’Connor vs Sweet Daddy Siki 2/3 60:00
Fran Gravette vs Rita Cortez
Al Greene & Don Greene vs Bill Dromo & Henry Phillips
Chief Big Heart vs Swede Hanson
Eddie Auger vs Johnny Weaver
Hans Schmidt vs Billy Darnell
Len Montana vs Marquis DePare

2/15/62 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Antonino Rocca beat Rip Hawk 2-0
US Champion Pat O'Connor beat Hans Schmidt on a 3rd fall dq
Don McClarty beat Sweet Daddy Siki in 10:00
Guy LaRose beat Angelo Savoldi in 8:30
Rita Cortez beat Judy Grable in 7:00
Angelo Martinelli & Steve Bolus beat Jack Vansky & Sonny Fargo
Att: 4,100
Note: Correction on city

3/5/62 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
US Champion Pat O'Connor beat Don Greene 2-0
George Becker beat Al Greene
Johnny Weaver beat Rip Hawk
Pancho Villa beat Steve Bolus
Bill Dromo drew Reggie Parks 20:00

3/9/62 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
US Champion Pat O'Connor vs Hans Schmidt 2/3 60:00
Mike Paidousis & Gypsy Joe vs Al Greene & Don Greene
Little Bobo vs Flash Thomas
Pancho Villa vs Bill Dromo

3/22/62 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Fence Match
Pat O'Connor beat Hans Schmidt 2/3
Antonino Rocca beat Karl Von Hess 2-0
Chief Big Heart beat Swede Hanson
George Becker & Abe Jacobs beat Mike Paidousis & Gypsy Joe
Luther Lindsay beat The Angel
Angelo Savoldi beat Eddie Auger
Att: 5,124
Note: correct result?

4/9/62 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
US Champion Pat O'Connor no contest Hans Schmidt
Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner vs Len Montana & Mike Paidousis
Bill Dromo vs The Angel
Gypsy Joe vs Guy LaRose

4/13/62 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
US Champion Pat O'Connor beat Hans Schmidt on a 3rd fall dq
Rip Hawk beat George Becker 2/3
Dinah Beamon beat Sweet Georgia Brown
Johnny Weaver beat Mike Paidousis 2/3
Bill Dromo drew Eddie Auger 20:00

4/16/62 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
US Champion Pat O'Connor beat Hans Schmidt on a 2nd fall dq
Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner beat Reggie Parks & Guy LaRose
Haystack Calhoun beat Mike Paidousis
Jim Larock beat Jack Terry

7/2/62 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
US Champion Pat O'Connor vs Jim Wright
Rip Hawk & Rock Hunter vs Maurice LaPointe & Tony Baillargeon
Dick Steinborn & Johnny Weaver vs PY Chung & Taro Myaki
George Becker vs Ray Duran

Thanks to clip corner.

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 16151
Status: 
Online
Mana: 
I dug out that STL disc 2 and found the slate I referred to:

 

03/13/1962  St Louis  WATC-Khorossan Room  (air date 3/17/1962)

Duke Keomuka drew Ray Gordon

Johnny Valentine beat Bill Frasier

Pat O'Connor beat Lorenzo Parente

carlton st

 

Joined: Sat Oct 27th, 2007
Location:  
Posts: 1195
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
56/06/19 Oshawa, ON Pat O’Connor vs Mike Gallagher
56/06/26 Oshawa, ON NWA World Title: Whipper Watson D Pat O’Connor
56/07/03 Oshawa, ON NWA World Title: Whipper Watson vs Pat O’Connor
57/07/02 Oshawa, ON Yukon Eric/Pat O’Connor D Ed Miller/Bill Miller
57/08/20 Oshawa, ON Pat O’Connor vs Fritz Von Erich
60/07/26 Oshawa, ON NWA World Title: Pat O’Connor vs Rock Hunter

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 16151
Status: 
Online
Mana: 
 

04/09/65 Paris, France @ Elysee-Montmartre
Pat O'Connor beat Gaby Calderon
Arabet Said beat Roger Delaporte by DQ
Dai Sullivan beat Robert Saniez
Gus Martinot beat Caclark
Vassilius Montopoulos beat Billy Catenzarro



04/12/65  Paris, France @ New Palais de Sports
Pat O'Connor NC Paul Vachon
Lucien Straub beat Cheri Bibi
Roger Delaporte beat Tosh Togo
Andre Bollet & Frank Valois beat Eddy Wiecz & Earl Maynard
Warnia Dezarzecki beat Armand Zarpa


 

04/12/65  Rheims, France
Frank Valois & Paul Vachon beat Pat O'Connor & Monsieur Montrea
Andre Bollet beat Karamazoff
Luc Straub beat Roger Delaporte
Billy Catenzarro beat Francis Louis


 

04/13/65  Rennes, France
Eddy Wiecz beat Andre Bollet
Frank Valois beat Pat O'Connor
Paul Vachon beat Karamazoff
Ray Asselin beat Marius Dore
Louis Noced beat K'Dan
DeZarzecki beat Armand Zarpa




 

 

 

 



 

dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1484
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
This was a different Pat O'Connor.  The original was in Central States during this period.

sevenab1

 

Joined: Sat Dec 29th, 2012
Location:  
Posts: 42
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
02-01-67 Beatrice, NE @ City Auditorium. Tim Woods & Ron Reed defeated Sir Francis St. Clair & Bob Orton 2-1; Pat O'Connor defeated Dales Lewis 2-1; 3rd by DQ; (women) Betty Niccoli defeated LaVerne Bottoms

04-23-69 Beatrice, NE @ City Auditorium. Big Bob Geigel & The Viking defeated Stan Pulaski & Tommy Martin 2-1, 3rd by DQ; Texas Death Match: Pat O'Connor defeated Iron Mike Dibiase in 7 falls (O'Conner led in falls 5-2); Stan Pulaski defeated The Viking

10-15-69 Beatrice, NE @ City Auditorium. Pat O'Connor defeated Trazan Tyler (Reggie Parks was handcuffed to Tarzan Tyler's manager - Gentleman X) 2-1, 3rd by DQ; Stan Pulaski defeated Ollie (Ali) Ben Kahn (sub for The Viking); Reggie Parks defeated K. O. Cox (sub for Jack Armstrong.

Last edited on Sun Dec 30th, 2012 07:49 pm by sevenab1

sevenab1

 

Joined: Sat Dec 29th, 2012
Location:  
Posts: 42
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
12-21-55 Eau Claire, WI @ American Legion Auditorium. Pat O'Connor, Jack Witzig & Tim Geohagen vs Kinji Shibuya, Mitsu Arikawa & Bearcat Wright 2/3 1 hr; Dave Jones vs Tony Baillargeon 1 fall 30 min; Jack Witzig vs Mitsu Arikawa 1 fall 30 min

indikator

 

Joined: Fri Jan 23rd, 2009
Location: Bratenwender City, Germany
Posts: 2616
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
dbaker3179 wrote:
This was a different Pat O'Connor.  The original was in Central States during this period.

The original wasn't the guy from New Zealand. There was another one predating him. I wonder if is more known under a different name.

sevenab1

 

Joined: Sat Dec 29th, 2012
Location:  
Posts: 42
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
I may be wrong but I believe dbaker3179 was referring to 1965 and not 1955.

Ed Lock

 

Joined: Fri Jan 4th, 2013
Location: Sydney, Australia
Posts: 231
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
G'day!

Pat O’Connor wrestled in Australia for the World Championship Wrestling promotion of Jim Barnett and Johnny Doyle in June and July 1967.

2 June 1967 Sydney Pat O’Connor defeated George Lackey

3 June 1967 Sydney TV Pat O’Connor defeated George Lackey

3 June 1967 Melbourne Pat Patterson & Art Nelson defeated Pat O’Connor & Eric Froelich

4 June 1967 Melbourne TV Pat O’Connor defeated Don Jardine

9 June 1967 Sydney Pat O’Connor defeated Don Jardine

10 June 1967 Sydney TV Pat O’Connor defeated Don Jardine

10 June 1967 Melbourne Pat O’Connor & Mario Milano defeated Pat Patterson & Art Nelson

11 June 1967 Melbourne TV Pat O’Connor defeated Killer Kowalski

11 June 1967 Brisbane TV (air date; match taped earlier but actual date not known) Pat O’Connor defeated Ron Fury

12 June 1967 Geelong Pat O’Connor & Tex McKenzie vs Kurt & Karl Von Stroheim no result found in newspaper

14 June 1967 Newcastle Pat O’Connor defeated Don Jardine

16 June 1967 Sydney Pat O’Connor drew with Art Nelson

17 June 1967 Sydney TV Pat O’Connor defeated Larry O’Day

17 June 1967 Melbourne IWA World Title: Pat O’Connor drew with Killer Kowalski (Champion) – no falls 60 minute draw

18 June 1967 Melbourne TV Pat O’Connor defeated Hans Schroeder

18 June 1967 Brisbane TV (air date; match taped earlier but actual date not known) Pat O’Connor defeated Don Jardine

23 June 1967 Sydney Pat O’Connor, Mario Milano & Eric Froelich defeated Art Nelson, Kurt & Karl Von Stroheim

24 June 1967 Sydney TV Pat O’Connor defeated Phil Ward

24 June 1967 Melbourne IWA World Title: Killer Kowalski (Champion) defeated Pat O’Connor, who was unable to continue

25 June 1967 Brisbane TV (air date; match taped earlier but actual date not known) Pat O’Connor defeated Col Currie

30 June 1967 Sydney Sudden Death Elimination Tag Team Match (aka Survivors Series Match): Pat O’Connor, Mario Milano & Eric Froelich defeated Pat Patterson, Art Nelson & Kurt Von Stroheim – O’Connor was the sole survivor

1 July 1967 Sydney TV Pat O’Connor defeated Killer Kowalski

1 July 1967 Melbourne Pat O’Connor defeated Art Nelson

2 July 1967 Melbourne TV Pat O’Connor defeated Pat Patterson

2 July 1967 Brisbane TV (air date; match taped earlier but actual date not known) Pat O’Connor & Eric Froelich drew with Kurt & Karl Von Stroheim

7 July 1967 Sydney IWA World Title: Pat O’Connor drew with Killer Kowalski (Champion) – no falls 60 minute draw

8 July 1967 Sydney TV Pat O’Connor defeated Eric Froelich

8 July 1967 Melbourne IWA World Title: Killer Kowalski (Champion) defeated Pat O’Connor

9 July 1967 Melbourne TV Pat O’Connor & Brian Ashby defeated Kurt & Karl Von Stroheim on disqualification

9 July 1967 Brisbane TV (air date; match taped earlier but actual date not known) Pat O’Connor defeated Pat Patterson on disqualification

10 July 1967 Geelong Art Nelson defeated Pat O’Connor

14 July 1967 Sydney IWA World Title: Killer Kowalski (Champion) defeated Pat O’Connor, who was unable to continue after getting his neck caught between the top and middle ropes

15 July 1967 Melbourne Pat O’Connor defeated Mark Anthony

16 July 1967 Brisbane TV (air date; match taped earlier but actual date not known) Pat O’Connor drew with Art Nelson

21 July 1967 Sydney IWA World Tag Team Title: Pat O’Connor & Red Bastien defeated Kurt & Karl Von Stroheim (Champions) on disqualification when the Von Stroheims were disqualified for double teaming despite the referee’s 5 count

22 July 1967 Sydney TV Art Nelson defeated Pat O’Connor

22 July 1967 Melbourne Skull Murphy defeated Pat O’Connor

23 July 1967 Brisbane TV (air date; match taped earlier but actual date not known) Killer Kowalski defeated Pat O’Connor

30 July 1967 Brisbane TV (air date; match taped earlier but actual date not known) Pat O’Connor defeated Skull Murphy on disqualification when Murphy was disqualified for choking despite the referee’s 5 count

Cheers!

sevenab1

 

Joined: Sat Dec 29th, 2012
Location:  
Posts: 42
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
09-24-55 Canton, OH @ Canton Memorial Auditorium
"Nature Boy" Rogers vs Pat O'Connor
Big Bill Miller vs Dick Hutton (10 rounds boxing - wrestling holds barred)
Tag team match
Plus one other good bout

10-15-55 Canton, OH @ Canton Memorial Auditorium
Big Bill Miller vs Bobo Brazil
Pat O'Connor vs Ed von Albers
Girl's tag team match
Plus one other good bout

11-12-55 Canton, OH @ Canton Memorial Auditorium
Buddy "Nature Boy" Rogers defeated Pat O'Connor (credit to clawmaster for result)
Bobo Brazil & Frankie Talaber vs Ray Stevens & Don Stevens

10-29-55 Canton, OH @ Canton Memorial Auditorium - Promotor Vince Risko
Big Bill Miller vs Pat O'Connor
Bobo Brazil & Frankie Talaber vs Bozic & Montana
Jack Vansky vs Whitey Walberg
Plus one other good bout

12-10-55 Canton, OH @ Canton Memorial Auditorium
Pat O'Connor vs "Nature Boy" Rogers - @2,500 guaranteed - winner takes all - no payoff on a draw
Men's tag team match
Girl's match
Plus one other bout
Note: Referee main event = Bobo Brazil

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 16151
Status: 
Online
Mana: 
3/30/65            Des Moines, IA @ Veterans Memorial Auditorium-8:30pm


NWA World title: Lou Thesz (c) vs. Pat O’Connor
Sonny Myers & Doug Gilbert vs, Missouri Mauler & Great Hercules
Art Neilson vs. Harry Madison
Doug Gilbert vs. Great Hercules

POSTER FOR DES MOINES, IA 3-30-65

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 16151
Status: 
Online
Mana: 
 
11/10/70          Sullivan, MO @ Sullivan City Auditorium-8pm
 
 
Pat O’Connor beat Gato Gordo
Rock Hunter beat Billy Spears
Cowboy Lang beat The Mighty Atom



LINEUP FOR 11-10-70 SULLIVAN, MO

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 16151
Status: 
Online
Mana: 
 
1/7/54              Sterling, IL @ Sterling Coliseum
 
Pat O’Connor vs. Reggie Lisowski
Zack Mlkov & Rudy Kay vs. Milt Olson & Mel Dove
Tarzan Zimba vs. Larry Chene

 
 
 
news article for STERLING, IL 1-7-54

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 16151
Status: 
Online
Mana: 
7/22/53            Woodhull, IL @ Woodhull School High Grounds-8:30pm



Pat O’Connor drew Ronnie Etchison 60:00
Billy Darnell drew Rocco Columbo  30:00
Great Balbo & Trader O’Neil beat Al Rossi (sub for Benito Gardini) & Zack Malkov

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 16151
Status: 
Online
Mana: 
 
 
5/28/68            Holstein, IA @ Holstein High School Auditorium-8:34pm



Midwest title: Iron Mike DiBiase vs. Pat O’Connor
Doug Gilbert vs. Vic Rossi
Iron Mike DiBiase & The Avenger vs. Pat O’Connor & Dale Lewis



NEWS ARTICLE FOR HOLSTEIN, IA 5-28-68

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 16151
Status: 
Online
Mana: 
4/14/64            Crete, NE @ High School Gym
 
 
Texas Death Match: Mad Dog Vachon vs. Pat O’Connor
Reggie Parks vs. George (Catalina) Drake
Frisco Montana vs. Steve Bolus

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 16151
Status: 
Online
Mana: 
2/7/56              Portland, ME @ Exposition Building-8:30pm


Pat O’Connor vs. Dick Hutton
Susie Star vs. Slave Girl Moolah
Plus other bouts




POSTER FOR 2-7-56 PORTLAND, ME

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 16151
Status: 
Online
Mana: 
8/30/68            Yankton, SD @ Nash Gym-8:30pm


9 Man Rodeo Battle Royal for $1000: Entrants include The Avenger, Man Mountain Mike, Irish Pat O’Connor, Billy Red Cloud, Stan the Moose, Bob Geigel, Steve Bolus, Iron Mike DiBiase, Chris Tolos.
Irish Pat O’Connor vs. Iron Mike DiBiase

The Avenger vs. Stan the Moose
Bob Geigel vs. Billy Red Cloud
Chris Tolos vs. Steve Bolus style


POSTER FOR YANKTON, SD 8-30-68

Last edited on Mon Oct 11th, 2021 05:47 am by One Fan Gang

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 16151
Status: 
Online
Mana: 
4/1/69              Pleasant Hill, IL @ High School Gym-8pm


Pat O’Connor vs. The Viking
Bob Geigel & Jim Dalton vs. Stan Moose & Rudy Martin
Bob Geigel vs. Rudy Martin
Stan Moose vs. Jim Dalton



POSTER FOR 4-1-69 PLEASANT HILL, IL

Last edited on Mon Oct 11th, 2021 05:49 am by One Fan Gang

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 16151
Status: 
Online
Mana: 
5/9/53              Nappanee, IN @ Nappanee Community Building-8:30pm

Pat O’Connor drew Bill Melby 49:00
Reggie Lisowski beat Frankie Hart
Milt Olsen beat Irish Mike McGee 

Last edited on Mon Oct 11th, 2021 05:53 am by One Fan Gang

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 16151
Status: 
Online
Mana: 
3/31/67            Edgewood, IA @ Edgewood High School


Pat O’Connor & Jean Antone vs. Iron Mike (DiBiase) & Betty Niccoli
Betty Niccoli vs. Jean Antone
Iron Mike vs. Victor Rivera


NEWS ARTICLE FOR EDGEWOOD, IA 3-31-67

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 16151
Status: 
Online
Mana: 
8/13/62            Trenton, MO @ Fairgrounds

Pat O’Connor & Sonny Myers vs. Lee Henning & Roy Collins
Judy Glover & Cowboy Bradley vs. Jessica Rogers & Tiny Roe
Taro Myaki vs. Bill Dromo
Jessica Rogers vs. Judy Glover


news article for TRENTON, MO 8-13-62

Last edited on Mon Oct 11th, 2021 06:01 am by One Fan Gang

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 16151
Status: 
Online
Mana: 
 
8/4/53              Galesburg, IL @ East Main Armory
 
 
Bob Orton vs. Pat O’Connor
plus 2 more bouts

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 16151
Status: 
Online
Mana: 
5/13/53            Streator, IL @ Streator High School Athletic Field-8:30pm


Pat O’Connor vs. Hans Schmidt
Tom Thumb vs. Salie Helasie
Billy Goelz & Jerry Woods vs. The Great Yamato & Al Warshawski

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 16151
Status: 
Online
Mana: 
11/11/53          Des Moines, IA


U.S. title: Verne Gagne (c) beat Pat O’Connor (2-1)
1-Gagne in 14:56

2-O’Connor in 10:04
3-Gagne in 10:44

 
RESULTS FOR 11-11-53 DES MOINES, IA




A little extra info on this date, already listed on the timeline.

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 16151
Status: 
Online
Mana: 
 
8/12/59            Trenton, MO @ North Central Missouri Fairgrounds-8:30pm

NWA World title: Pat O’Connor (c) beat Otto Von Krupp (2-1)
1-O’Connor

2-Von Krupp in 11:00
3-O’Connor in 6:00

Kay Noble beat Lorraine Johnson in 10:30
Ray Gordon beat Tommy O’Toole in 9:30

Bull Brummell & Lorraine Johnson beat Lord Littlebrook & Kay Noble (2-1; won 1st and 3rd falls)
Att: 3000
 
RESULTS FOR 8-12-59 TRENTON, MO

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 16151
Status: 
Online
Mana: 
2/4/54              Sterling, IL @ Sterling Coliseum-8:30pm

Ray Gunkel vs. Pat O’Connor
Larry Chene vs. Paul DeGalles
Balk Estes vs. Rudy Kay



news article for STERLING, IL 2-4-54

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 16151
Status: 
Online
Mana: 
 
3/23/53            Austin, MN @ Austin Armory-8:15pm


Pat O’Connor & Paul Baillaregeon vs. Hard Boiled Haggerty & Len Hughes
plus a women’s match


NEWS ARTICLE FOR 3-23-53 AUSTIN, MN

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 16151
Status: 
Online
Mana: 
3/22/71            Trenton, MO @ Trenton High School Gym
 
 
Pat O’Connor vs. John Tolos
Rock Hunter vs. The Viking
Kay Noble vs. Sandy Partlow


NEWS ARTICLE FOR TRENTON, MO 3-22-71

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 16151
Status: 
Online
Mana: 
 
6/23/53            Kewanee, IL @ Kewanee Stadium-8:30pm

Slated to appear: Pat O’Connor

 
-O'Connor worked an hour draw against Verne Gagne on this date; 
 


*******


4/1/69              Pleasant Hill, IL @ High School Gym-8pm


Pat O’Connor vs. The Viking
Bob Geigel & Jim Dalton vs. Stan Moose & Rudy Martin
Bob Geigel vs. Rudy Martin
Stan Moose vs. Jim DaltonPOSTER FOR 4-1-69 PLEASANT HILL, IL



**********


5/9/53              Nappanee, IN @ Nappanee Community Building-8:30pm
Pat O’Connor drew Bill Melby 49:00
Reggie Lisowski beat Frankie Hart
Milt Olsen beat Irish Mike McGee 

*****


8/13/62            Trenton, MO @ Fairgrounds

Pat O’Connor & Sonny Myers vs. Lee Henning & Roy Collins
Judy Glover & Cowboy Bradley vs. Jessica Rogers & Tiny Roe
Taro Myaki vs. Bill DromoJessica Rogers vs. Judy Glovernews article for TRENTON, MO 8-13-62







*********


3/15/55            St. Charles, IL @ Live Stock Center-8:30pm Ivan Rasputin & Pat O’Connor vs. Hans Schnabel & Shoulders Newman


NEWS ARTICLE FOR ST. CHARLES, IL 3-15-55





******


5/26/53            Galesburg, IL @ East Main Arena

Pat O’Connor vs. Verne Gagne
Benito Gardini vs. Walter Palmer

Al Rossi vs. Balk Estes
 


NEWSPAPER AD FOR GALESBURG, IL 5-26-53

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 16151
Status: 
Online
Mana: 
6/25/53            Kewanee, IL @ Kewanee Stadium


Pat O’Connor beat Hans Schmidt (2-1; won 3rd fall by DQ)
The Great Balbo drew Benito Gardini
Rudy Kay & Whitey Whittler beat Reggie Lisowski & Billy Darnell (2-1)





RESULTS FOR KEWANEE, IL 6-25-53


This result seems to answer the question in the previous post; the date appears to have been moved in Kewanee from 6/23 to 6/25.

Last edited on Mon Oct 25th, 2021 08:24 pm by One Fan Gang

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 16151
Status: 
Online
Mana: 
9/24/53            Jacksonville, IL @ Jacksonville High School Gym


Hans Schmidt vs. Pat O’Connor

Baron Arena vs. Billy Goelz
Johnny Balbo & Rocky Columbo vs. Gypsy Joe & Rudy Kay

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 16151
Status: 
Online
Mana: 
5/25/54            Galesburg, IL @ East Main Arena-8:15pm


Hans Schmidt vs. Pat O’Connor
Pee Wee James vs. Tom Thumb
Sky Hi Lee vs. Bert Ruby

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 16151
Status: 
Online
Mana: 
12/4/71            Waverly, IL @ Waverly Grade School Gym-8pm
 
 
Jack Brisco & Pat O’Connor vs. Hans Schmidt & Cyclone Negro
Ronnie Gene Davis vs. Barbara Galento

Pat O’Connor vs. Cyclone Negro



NEWSPAPER AD FOR 12-4-71 WAVERLY, IL
 

Last edited on Tue Nov 2nd, 2021 03:29 pm by One Fan Gang

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 16151
Status: 
Online
Mana: 
3/4/61              Queens, NY @ Sunnyside Gardens-2:30pm



Haystack Calhoun vs. Pat O’Connor
Taro Sakura vs. Argentina Apollo
The Fabulous Kangaroos vs. Samuel Rodriguez & Tito Carreon
Angelo (The Great) Poffo vs. Chief Big Eagle
Herb Larson vs. Billy Darnell

Art Thomas vs. Miguel Torres


newspaper article for QUEENS, NY 3-4-61

Last edited on Wed Nov 3rd, 2021 08:14 pm by One Fan Gang

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 16151
Status: 
Online
Mana: 
8/31/63            Cedar Rapids, IA @ Cedar Rapids Coliseum


8-man Battle Royal for $500.00
Bob Orton vs. Rocky Hamilton
Rock Hunter vs. Pat O’Connor
Harley Race vs. The Mongolian (Stomper)
Jim Grabmire vs. Manuel Aztec

 
NEWS ARTICLE FOR 8-31-63 CEDAR RAPIDS, IA

Last edited on Sat Nov 6th, 2021 04:50 am by One Fan Gang

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 16151
Status: 
Online
Mana: 
5/19/54            St. Charles, IL @ Fox Valley Livestock Center



Ned Taylor vs. Don Clauss
Pat O’Connor vs. The Sheik of Araby
George Drake & Rocky Columbo vs. Billy Goelz & Johnny Balbo



NEWS ARTICLE FOR ST. CHARLES, IL 5-19-54

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 16151
Status: 
Online
Mana: 
 

11/17/68          Belle Plaine, IA @ Belle Plaine High School-8pm

 
 
Tornado (Dick) Murdoch vs. Pat O’Connor
Queen Mae Young & Bob Brown vs. Kay Noble & Ronnie Etchison
Kay Noble vs. Queen Mae Young

Bob Brown vs. Ronnie Etchison



news article for BELLE PLAINE, IA 11-17-68

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 16151
Status: 
Online
Mana: 
8/29/70            Postville, IA @ Big Four Fairgrounds-7:45PM


Pat O'Connor vs. Steve Bolus
Betty Niccoli vs. Jean Antone
Betty Niccoli & Oki Shikina vs. Jean Antone & Rufus R. Jones
 Oki Shikina vs. Rufus R. Jones

news article for POSTVILLE, IA 8-29-70

NEWS ARTICLE 2 FOR POSTVILLE, IA 8-29-70

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 16151
Status: 
Online
Mana: 
7/29/55            Sandwich, IL @ Fairgrounds



Pat O’Connor vs. Roy McClarty
Rose Roman vs. Ramona TeSelle
Billy Goelz & Len Rossi vs. Zack Malkov & Benito Gardini



NEWS ARTICLE FOR SANDWICH, IL 7-29-55

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 16151
Status: 
Online
Mana: 
6/30/52            Oneonta, NY @ Neahwa Park-8:30pm


Pat O’Connor vs. TBA



news article for 6-30-52 ONEONTA, NY

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 16151
Status: 
Online
Mana: 
 
10/21/53          Mitchell, SD @ VFW


Jack Pesek vs. Pat O’Connor
Maurice Roberre vs. Steve McGill
Carol Carota vs. Ella Waldek

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 16151
Status: 
Online
Mana: 
 
8/17/53            Lowville, NY @ Moore Household
Pat O'Connor visited bedridden youngster Ronald Moore before a show in Pennsylvania

Attachment: patoc.JPG (Downloaded 76 times)

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 16151
Status: 
Online
Mana: 
8/17/53            Lowville, NY @ Racetrack Grandstand-8pm


Pat O’Connor beat Don Evans (2-1)
Eduardo Perez beat Donn Lewin
Jack Bence beat Tony Verdi (2-1)


RESULTS FOR 8-17-53 LOWVILLE, NY




The story in the previous post about visiting the sick child before the matches gets more disclosure in this piece, in which we discover that the child's father was a referee on this card.   The reference to the next event being in Pennsylvania is reinforced here.
 
 

Last edited on Fri Nov 26th, 2021 05:56 am by One Fan Gang

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 16151
Status: 
Online
Mana: 
3/27/76            Quincy, IL @ Quincy College-8:15pm



Ed Wiskoski vs. Pat O’Connor
Roy (Ripper) Collins vs. Tank Patton (w/Percival A. Friend)

Brenda Hoffman vs. Betty Niccoli
Mike Pappas vs. Akio Sato


news article for 3-27-76 QUINCY, IL

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 16151
Status: 
Online
Mana: 
4/30/73            Ewing, MO @ Highland High School -8pm


Mad Dog Race vs. Rufus R. Jones

Pat O’Connor vs. Tokyo Joe
Betty Niccoli vs. Jean Antone
Argentina Zuma vs. Benny Ramirez



NEWS ARTICLE FOR EWING, MO 4-30-73

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 16151
Status: 
Online
Mana: 
6/23/55            Plattsburgh, NY @ Bailey Avenue Park-8:30pm



Pat O’Connor NC Don Leo Jonathan
Wilbur Snyder beat Angelo Savoldi
Ray Gunkel drew Leo Numa




news article for PLATTSBURGH, NY 6-23-55
 
 
RESULTS FOR PLATTSBURGH, NY 6-23-55

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 16151
Status: 
Online
Mana: 
3/17/75            Horton, KS @ Browne Memorial Armory-7:30pm


Mike George beat Bob Brown by 3rd fall DQ (2-1)
Akio Sato drew Jerry Oates  15:00
Pat O’Connor beat Chuck O’Connor by DQ
US Women’s title: Betty Niccoli  (c) beat Jean Antone (2-1)



RESULTS FOR HORTON, KS 3-17-75

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 16151
Status: 
Online
Mana: 
5/28/52            Marshalltown, IA @ Central Iowa Fairgrounds Grandstand


Pat O’Connor vs. Fred Von Schacht
Lillian Bitter vs. Millie Stafford
Alo Leilani vs. Gentleman Jim Dobie


news article for MARSHALLTOWN, IA 5-28-52

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 16151
Status: 
Online
Mana: 
7/1/54              Plattsburgh, NY @ Bailey Avenue Park-8:30pm



Pat O’Connor & Bobby Managoff beat Fred Atkins & Wladek (Killer) Kowalski
*judges overruled referee’s original decision
Herb Trawick beat Arnold Skaaland in 18:35
Joe (Killer) Christie beat Kenny Ackles



RESULTS FOR PLATTSBURGH, NY 7-1-54

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 16151
Status: 
Online
Mana: 
9/3/53              Warrensburg, NY @ Ashland Park-8pm


Killer Kowalski vs. Pat O’Connor
Don Evans vs. Vince Lopez
Petro Georgio vs. Jack Bence



news article for WARRENSBURG, NY 9-3-53

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 16151
Status: 
Online
Mana: 
10/29/63          Kidder, MO @ Shaw Memorial School-8:15pm


Pat O’Connor & Jack Allen vs. Rock Hunter & Johnny Kace
Midget match: Sam Thomas vs. Honeybear Bowers
Rock Hunter vs. Jack Allen



news article for KIDDER, MO 10-29-63

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 16151
Status: 
Online
Mana: 
8/7/54              Canandaigua, NY @ Ontario County Fairgrounds-8pm





Scheduled: Pat O’Connor
Danny McShain vs. Lucky Simuovich
Bearcat Wright vs. Tarzan Hewitt
Bill Macmurray vs. Mike Paidousis



NEWS ARTICLE FOR CANANDAIGUA, NY 8-7-54

Last edited on Fri Dec 10th, 2021 09:53 pm by One Fan Gang

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 16151
Status: 
Online
Mana: 


9/11/54            Lake Placid, NY @ Olympic Arena-8:30pm


Hans Schmidt vs. Pat O’Connor




 


NEWS ARTICLE FOR 9-11-54 LAKE PLACID, NY


O'Connor shows to be working in Chicago on this date.  Results for this show need to be found yet.




8/16/56            Cornwall, Ontario, Canada @ Cornwall Arena-8:30pm


Pat O’Connor vs. Don Leo Jonathan
Ernie Dusek & Emil Dusek vs. Eddie Auger & Ovila Asselin
Joe Christie vs. Maurice LaPointe


 
news article for CORNWALL ONT 8-16-56

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 16151
Status: 
Online
Mana: 
 
 
8/9/54              Plattsburgh, NY @ Clinton County Fairgrounds-8:30pm
 
 

Pat O’Connor beat Ernie Dusek (sub for The Great Togo) 2-1
Johnny Rougeau beat Ivan Kalmikoff (2-1)
Stan Holek beat Karol Kalmikoff in 18:36
*Ivan listed as Karol in results

 



NEWS ARTICLE FOR 8-9-54 PLATTSBURGH, NY
 
results for PLATTSBURGH, NY 8-9-54

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 16151
Status: 
Online
Mana: 
10/23/52          Rochester, NY @ Sports Arena


Pat O’Connor vs. Chief Suni War Cloud
Fred Blassie vs. Jim (Bull) Wright

Wally Greb vs. Bill Blassie

news article for ROCHESTER, NY 10-23-52

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 16151
Status: 
Online
Mana: 
 
8/27/53            Sac City, IA @ Sac County Fairgrounds


Pat O’Connor vs. Gentleman Jim Dobie

Reggie Lisowski vs. Bob (Mr. America) McCune
Terry Majors vs. Ella Waldek



news article for SAC CITY, IA 8-27-53

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 16151
Status: 
Online
Mana: 
6/3/54              Plattsburgh, NY @ Bailey Avenue Park-8:30pm



Pat O’Connor beat Hans Hermann (2-0)
Legs Langevin vs. Frank Valois
Manuel Cortez vs. Ted Germaine

 

NEWS ARTICLE FOR PLATTSBURGH, NY 6-3-54
 
 
PARTIAL RESULTS FOR PLATTSBURGH, NY 6-3-54

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 16151
Status: 
Online
Mana: 
8/29/63            Blue Rapids, KS @ Marshall County Fairgrounds-8pm



Pat O’Connor vs. Bob Orton
Harley Race & Ann Reagan vs. Les Thatcher & Jean Antone
Jean Antone vs. Ann Reagan

news article for BLUE RAPIDS, KS 8-29-63

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 16151
Status: 
Online
Mana: 
8/27/53            Sac City, IA @ Sac County Fairgrounds


Scheduled: Pat O’Connor, Reggie Lisowski, Gentleman Jim Dobie, Bob McCune

 
 
NEWS ARTICLE FOR SAC CITY, IA 8-27-53

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 16151
Status: 
Online
Mana: 
 
 
6/11/55            Plattsburgh, NY @ Bailey Avenue Park



Pat O’Connor beat The Great Kato
Wilbur Snyder beat Billy McDaniels
Ray Gunkel drew John Swenski





NEWS ARTICLE FOR PLATTSBURGH, NY 6-11-55
 
 
RESULTS FOR PLATTSBURGH, NY 6-11-55

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 16151
Status: 
Online
Mana: 
3/29/57            Glens Falls, NY @ Knights of Columbus Auditorium-8:30pm


Verne Gagne DCOR Pat O’Connor in 3rd fall (1-1)
Jack Pesek drew Steve Stanlee  45:00
Bob Leipler beat Alex Mulko by DQ.





RESULTS FOR GLENS FALLS, NY 3-29-57

Last edited on Fri Dec 17th, 2021 02:10 am by One Fan Gang

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 16151
Status: 
Online
Mana: 
1/13/54            Saratoga Springs, NY @ Convention Hall-8:45pm
 
 
Pat O’Connor vs. Billy Darnell
news article for SARATOGA SPRINGS, NY 1-13-54

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 16151
Status: 
Online
Mana: 
10/17/76          Junction City, KS @ City Auditorium-7pm


Lights Out: Pat O’Connor vs. Black Gordman
Tag Team title: Pat O’Connor & Mike George vs. Black Gordman & Great Goliath
Matsuda Hata vs. Super Intern

Dutch Mantell vs. Chief Thundercloud


news article for JUNCTION CITY, KS 10-17-76

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 16151
Status: 
Online
Mana: 
 
 
 
8/16/56            Cornwall, Ontario, Canada @ Cornwall Arena
 
 
Pat O’Connor vs. Don Leo Jonathan
Ernie Dusek & Emil Dusek vs. Ovila Asselin & Eddie Auger
Joe Christie vs. Maurice LaPointe



news article for CORNWALL, ONT 8-16-56

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 16151
Status: 
Online
Mana: 
2/1/56              White Plains, NY @ Westchester County Center


Pat O’Connor vs. Tony Angelo
Frankie Milano & Tony Martinelli vs. Gregory Jarque & Pedro Escobar

Fritz Wallick vs. Mark Tendler


NEWS ARTICLE FOR WHITE PLAINS, NY 2-1-56

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 16151
Status: 
Online
Mana: 
6/6/53              Nappanee, IN @ Community Building


Pat O’Connor vs. Don Evans
Reggie Lisowski vs. Mike Sipith


NEWS ARTICLE FOR NAPPANEE, IN 6-6-53

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 16151
Status: 
Online
Mana: 
1/4/51              Mankato, MN @ North Mankato Municipal Building-8:30pm


Verne Gagne vs. Con Bruno
Butch Levy vs. Joe Pazandak

Pat O’Connor vs. Roy McClarity
 
 
news article for MANKATO, MN 1-4-51






There is a listing for this date in Rochester, MN which is just 83 miles away; assuming O'Connor worked an undercard match here, Rochester was likely a matinee show and talent could appear in both towns that day.

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 16151
Status: 
Online
Mana: 
 
 
7/31/59            Belleville, Ontario, Canada @ Memorial Arena-9pm
 
 
NWA World title: Pat O’Connor (c) vs. Hard Boiled Haggerty
Sam Steamboat vs. Karl Kulaski
Don Jardine vs. Jack Laskin





NEWS ARTICLE FOR BELLEVILLE, ONT 7-31-59

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 16151
Status: 
Online
Mana: 
4/30/54            Saratoga Springs, NY @ Convention Hall-8:45pm


Bearcat Wright vs. Herb Larson
Hans Hermann vs. Pat O’Connor
plus 1 more bout

 

news article for SARATOGA SPRINGS, NY 4-30-54

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 16151
Status: 
Online
Mana: 

5/20/54            Burlington, VT @ Memorial Auditorium



Pat O’Connor vs. Sky Hi Lee

 

NEWS ARTICLE FOR BURLINGTON, VT 5-20-54

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 16151
Status: 
Online
Mana: 


 
1/28/60            Albany, OR
 
NWA World title: Pat O’Connor (C) vs. Shag Thomas
Ed Francis vs. Maurice Lapoint
Kurt Von Poppenheim vs. Eddie Sullivan

Tony Borne vs. Larry Lopez

Attachment: 270195553_10161800460612782_3869121032153097268_n.jpg (Downloaded 74 times)

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 16151
Status: 
Online
Mana: 
6/9/54              Ogdensburg, NY @ Cooper Field-8:30pm


Pat O’Connor vs. Verne Gagne

 
news article for OGDENSBURG, NY 6-9-54

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 16151
Status: 
Online
Mana: 
5/21/54            Coxsackie, NY @ Coxsackie Speedway-8:30pm

Pat O’Connor & Bob Orton vs. Reggie Lisowski & Art Neilson
Ace Freeman vs. Al Garfield
Tony Cosenza vs. Tarzan Hewitt



NEWSPAPER AD -FULL CARD FOR COXSACKIE, NY 5-21-54
 
 

newspaper ad for COXSACKIE, NY 5-21-54

Last edited on Mon Dec 27th, 2021 03:59 am by One Fan Gang

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 16151
Status: 
Online
Mana: 
4/16/54            Saratoga Springs, NY @ Convention Hall


Don Evans vs. Pat O’Connor


news article for SARATOGA SPRINGS, NY 4-16-54




O'Connor is shown in Atlanta on this date facing Hans Schmidt.  Looking to find a lineup or results from this show.






One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 16151
Status: 
Online
Mana: 
1/10/67            Odessa, TX @ Ector County Coliseum
 
 
Pat O’Connor vs. Dory Funk Sr.
Art Nelson & Professor Tanaka & The Destroyer vs. Wahoo McDaniel, Terry Funk & Dory Funk Jr.
Dick Steinborn vs. The Sheik

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 16151
Status: 
Online
Mana: 
4/27/67            Quincy, IL @ Quincy College Memorial Gym



Pat O’Connor vs. Bob Brown
Victor Rivera & Lord Littlebrook vs. Jack Donovan & Dirty Morgan
Betty Niccoli vs. Jan Antone
Lord Littlebrook vs. Dirty Morgan
news article for QUINCY, IL 4-27-67

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 16151
Status: 
Online
Mana: 
8/6/68              Sedalia, MO @ Liberty Park Convention Hall
 

Bob Brown vs. The Spoiler
Ronnie Etchison & The Spoiler vs. Bob Geigel & Bob Brown
Gil Hayes vs. Nature Boy Kirby
Pat O’Connor vs. The Viking


One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 16151
Status: 
Online
Mana: 
9/18/71            St. Clair, MO @ St. Clair High School Gym-8pm



Hans Schmidt vs. Luis Martinez
Pat O’Connor vs. Gary Fulton
Lou Klein vs. Benny Ramirez


One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 16151
Status: 
Online
Mana: 
7/28/54            Sandusky, OH @ Sandusky Speedway-8:30pm


Pat O’Connor vs. Hans Schmidt
Mixed Tag team Match


NEWSPAPER AD FOR SANDUSKY, OH 7-28-54

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 16151
Status: 
Online
Mana: 
 
9/18/58            Cornwall, Ontario, Canada @ Cornwall Arena-8:45pm
 
 
Dick the Bruiser vs. Pat O’Connor
Joe Christie & Frank Valois vs. Manuel Cortez & Larry Moquin
Red Lyons vs. Al Torres


NEWS ARTICLE FOR 9-18-58 CORNWALL, ONT

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 16151
Status: 
Online
Mana: 
 
11/11/54          Lake Placid, NY @ Olympic Arena-8:30pm


Hans Schmidt vs. Pat O’Connor

 
 
news article for LAKE PLACID, NY 11-11-54

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 16151
Status: 
Online
Mana: 
4/11/64            Schenectady, NY @ Schenectady Arena-8:30pm


Magnificent Maurice vs. Pat O’Connor
Lord Littlebrook & Rollie the Hawk vs. Fuzzy Cupid & Great Hercules
Ilio DiPaolo vs. John Barend




NEWS ARTICLE FOR 4-11-64 SCHENECTADY, NY

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 16151
Status: 
Online
Mana: 
12/8/53            Burlington, VT @ Memorial Auditorium


Pat O’Connor vs. Hans Schmidt
Plus 2 more bouts



news article for BURLINGTON, VT 12-8-53




Last edited on Mon Jan 10th, 2022 09:26 pm by One Fan Gang

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 16151
Status: 
Online
Mana: 
5/25/63            Waterloo, IA @ Waterloo Auditorium
 
The Masked Medics vs. Pat O’Connor & Steve Bolus
U.S. title: Bob Orton (c) vs. Sonny Myers
5-Woman wrestle Royal
plus 1 more bout

news article for WATERLOO, IA 5-25-63

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 16151
Status: 
Online
Mana: 
3/13/53            Troy, NY @ LaSalle Gym



 
Pat O’Connor beat Lee Henning (2-1)
1-O’Connor in 16:50
2-Henning in 7:30

3-O’Connor in 6:00
John Barend beat Jim Austeri in 14:25
Lucky Simunovich beat Pedro Godoy (2-0)
1-Lucky in 16:40 by DQ
2-Lucky in 9:45

results for TROY, NY 3-13-53

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 16151
Status: 
Online
Mana: 
5/27/69            Quincy, IL @ Quincy College

NWA World title: Dory Funk Jr. (c) beat Big Daddy Murdock (won 1st and 3rd falls)
Bob Ellis beat Bob Geigel by DQ
Pat O’Connor beat Tor Kamata
Stan Moose beat Chuck Adcox


RESULTS FOR QUINCY, IL 5-27-69

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 16151
Status: 
Online
Mana: 

5/14/54            Quincy, IL

 
Special Referee: Joe Louis
 
 
Pat O’Connor beat The Mighty Atlas (2-1; won 1st and 3rd falls)
Frank Stojak beat Bill Olson (2-1; won 1st and 3rd falls)
The Sheik of Araby & Baron Arena drew Rocky Columbo & The Great Balbo  60:00 (1-1)




NEWS ARTICLE FOR 5-14-54 QUINCY, IL
 
RESULTS FOR QUINCY, IL 5-14-54

Last edited on Thu Jan 20th, 2022 08:36 pm by One Fan Gang

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 16151
Status: 
Online
Mana: 
10/3/65            Cedar Rapids, IA @ Memorial Coliseum-7:30pm
 
 
U.S. title: The Stomper (c) vs. Pat O’Connor
Corsica Joe, The Viking & Bob Geigel vs. Sonny Myers, Jerry Miller & Thor Hagen


NEWS ARTICLE FOR CEDAR RAPIDS, IA 10-3-65

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 16151
Status: 
Online
Mana: 
2/18/67            Salt Lake City, UT @ State Fairgrounds Coliseum-8:30pm
 
Pat O’Connor vs. Eric the Great
Rocky Ford vs. Ox Anderson
Jack Bence vs. Ray Gordon
Joe Millich vs. Ron Rallis

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 16151
Status: 
Online
Mana: 
7/2/52              Schenectady, NY @ Schenectady Baseball Stadium
 
Ronnie Etchison vs. Pat O’Connor
PLUS 2 MORE BOUTS


NEWS ARTICLE FOR SCHENECTADY, NY 7-2-52

Last edited on Wed Feb 2nd, 2022 03:50 am by One Fan Gang

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 16151
Status: 
Online
Mana: 
4/26/56            Rochester, NY @ Columbus Civic Center
 
 
Sky Hi Lee vs. Pat O’Connor
Fred Atkins vs. Dick Hoffman
Dick Beyer vs. Gene Dubuque
Gil Maine vs. Gregorio Jarque

NEWS ARTICLE FOR ROCHESTER, NY 4-26-56

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 16151
Status: 
Online
Mana: 
6/2/54              Lake Placid, NY @ Olympic Arena-8:30pm


Bob Orton vs. Pat O’Connor

 
news article for 6-2-54 LAKE PLACID, NY

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 16151
Status: 
Online
Mana: 
1/3/73              Quincy, IL @ Quincy College Memorial Gym-8:15pm


10-man battle royal
North American tag team title: Mad Dog Race & Nature Boy Kirby (c) vs. Bob Geigel & Pat O’Connor
Omar Atlas vs. Hans Schmidt
Betty Niccoli & Marina Ray vs. Jean Antone & Estella Molina
Rufus R. Jones vs. The Destroyer
Benny Ramirez vs. Argentina Zuma

 
news article for QUINCY, IL 1-3-73

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 16151
Status: 
Online
Mana: 
7/18/52            Jefferson, IA @ Fairgrounds

Pat O’Connor beat Gypsy Joe (w/Mrs. Gypsy Joe) 2-0 (won 1st fall by DQ)
Carl Engstrom beat Balk Estes in 28:00
Frederich Von Schacht beat Juan Hernandez in 27:00

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 16151
Status: 
Online
Mana: 
4/5/51              LaCrosse, WI @ Avalon Ballroom



Verne Gagne vs. Ray Gunkel
Zebra Kid & Frank Marconi vs. Pat O’Connor & Butch Levy

Attachment: 1951.JPG (Downloaded 66 times)

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 16151
Status: 
Online
Mana: 
5/27/72            Quincy, IL @ Quincy College Memorial Gym-8:15pm


Mad Dog Race & Black Angus (w/Percival A. Friend) vs. Rufus R. Jones & Pat O’Connor
The Stomper vs. Bob Orton
Betty Niccoli vs. Jean Antone
Bob Geigel vs. Benny Ramirez



NEWS ARTICLE FOR QUINCY, IL 5-27-72

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 16151
Status: 
Online
Mana: 
6/11/52            Saratoga Springs, NY @ Convention Hall-8:45pm



Pat O’Connor vs. Angelo Berdi
Babe Zaharias vs. Chief Suni War Cloud
Chris Zaharias vs. Bob Leipler


NEWS ARTICLE FOR 6-11-52 SARATOGA SPRINGS, NY

Last edited on Sat Feb 12th, 2022 11:49 am by One Fan Gang

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 16151
Status: 
Online
Mana: 

2/22/71            Quincy, IL @ Quincy College


NWA World title: Dory Funk Jr. (c) vs. Rufus R. Jones
Central States title: Harley Race (c) vs. The Viking
North American tag team title: Rock Hunter & Nature Boy Kirby (c) vs. The Stomper & Danny Little Bear
Pat O’Connor vs. John Tolos




NEWS ARTICLE FOR QUINCY, IL 2-22-71

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 16151
Status: 
Online
Mana: 
 
8/7/52              Oneonta, NY @ Neahwa Park Ball Yard-8:30pm


Pat O’Connor & Farmer Don Marlin vs. Lord James Blears & Chris Tolos
Don Beitelman vs. Jack Vansky
Steve Budynas vs. Jack Georgie


One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 16151
Status: 
Online
Mana: 

11/30/50          Mankato, MN @ Mankato Armory-8:30pm


Joe Pazandak vs. Hans Schnabel
Ali Bey vs. Con Bruno

Fritz Schnabel vs. Pat O’Connor


news article for MANKATO, MN 11-30-50

Last edited on Sun Feb 13th, 2022 04:58 am by One Fan Gang

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 16151
Status: 
Online
Mana: 
 
1/31/73            Quincy, IL @ Quincy College Memorial Gym-8:15pm
 
 

Death Match Stan Pulaski beat Mad Dog Harley Race
Pat O’Connor & Rufus R. Jones beat Mike Boyette & Mickey Doyle
Benny Ramirez drew Kenny Nichols
Pat O’Connor beat Mickey Doyle



 

NEWS ARTICLE FOR 1-31-73 QUINCY, IL
 

RESULTS FOR QUINCY, IL 1-31-73

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 16151
Status: 
Online
Mana: 
9/11/58            Cornwall, Ontario, Canada @ Cornwall Arena-8:45pm


Pat O’Connor & Claude Dassary vs. Joe Christie & Frank Valois
Al Torres vs. Eddie Auger
Sandor Kovacs vs. Red Lyons


NEWS ARTICLE 9-11-58 CORNWALL, ONT

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 16151
Status: 
Online
Mana: 
3/26/76            Quincy, IL @ Quincy College Memorial Gym-8:15pm


Central States title: Bob Slaughter vs. Ted Oates
Ernie Ladd vs. Mike George
Matsuda Hata, Bulldog Bob Brown & Benny Ramirez vs. Akio Sato, Bob Geigel & Pat O’Connor


NEWS ARTICLE FOR QUINCY, IL 3-26-76

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 16151
Status: 
Online
Mana: 
 

1/13/70            Quincy, IL @ Quincy College Memorial Gym-8:15pm



8-Man elimination tag team match featuring: K.O. Cox, Danny Little Bear, Pat O’Connor, Tor Kamata, Mike Rolenski, Bob Geigel, Terry Martin, The Stomper
plus 4 more bouts


NEWS ARTICLE FOR QUINCY, IL 1-13-70

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 16151
Status: 
Online
Mana: 
3/17/71            Quincy, IL @ Quincy College-8pm



Central States title: Harley Race (c) vs. Pat O’Connor
Danny Little Bear, Bobby Whitlock & Rufus R. Jones vs. John Tolos, Baron Von Heisinger & Rick Hunter
Benny Ramirez vs. The Stomper
Baron Von Heisinger vs. Bobby Whitlock

news article for QUINCY, IL 3-17-71

Last edited on Thu Feb 24th, 2022 04:04 am by One Fan Gang

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 16151
Status: 
Online
Mana: 

7/30/54            Quincy, IL @ Q Stadium


Pat O’Connor beat Hans Schmidt

Jerry Woods & Tommy Martindale beat Dutch Heffner & Bobby Nelson
Zack Malkov drew Jon Arjon

 
 

NEWS ARTICLE FOR QUINCY, IL 7-30-54
 
RESULTS FOR QUINCY, IL 7-30-54

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 16151
Status: 
Online
Mana: 
5/22/76            Quincy, IL @ Quincy College Memorial Gym-8:15pm


Pole Battle Royal for $2,000.00
Andre the Giant vs. Bulldog Bob Brown

Mike York vs. Handsome Harley Race
Chris Taylor vs. Tank Patton
Akio Sato vs. Otto Von Heller

Mr. Seki vs. Pat O’Connor



NEWS ARTICLE FOR QUINCY, IL 5-22-76

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 16151
Status: 
Online
Mana: 

8/25/67            Ewing, MO @ Buffalo Rangers Park-8:30pm


Midwest Tag team title: Bob Geigel & Bob Brown (c) vs. Steve Bolus & The Stomper
plus: Pat O’Connor, Bob Boyer and more


NEWS ARTICLE FOR EWING, MO 8-25-67

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 16151
Status: 
Online
Mana: 
6/26/54            Quincy, IL @ Q Stadium
 
 
Pat O’Connor beat Ivan Rasputin (2-0; won 1st fall by DQ)
Bill Melby beat Rocky Columbo (2-1)

Benito Gardini beat Rudy Kay



NEWS ARTICLE FOR QUINCY, IL 6-26-54


 

RESULTS FOR 6-26-54 QUINCY, IL
 

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 16151
Status: 
Online
Mana: 
1/22/77            Quincy, IL @ Quincy College Memorial Gym-8:15pm


Tag team title: Harley Race & Bob Geigel vs. Matsuda Hata & Bulldog Bob Brown
Ernie Ladd vs. Pat O’Connor
Big Red vs. Percy Pringle
Akio Sato vs. Joe Palardy





NEWS ARTICLE FOR QUINCY, IL 1-22-77

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 16151
Status: 
Online
Mana: 

3/29/73            Moravia, IA @ Moravia High School Gym-8pm

Scheduled, Harley Race, Pat O’Connor, The Viking, Steve Bolus, Jean Antone, Betty Niccoli,
mixed tag team match

Attachment: 32973mora.JPG (Downloaded 50 times)

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 16151
Status: 
Online
Mana: 
 
 
4/23/54            Saratoga Springs, NY @ Convention Hall



Pat O’Connor vs. Verne Gagne
Bearcat Wright vs. Tarzan Hewitt
Willie Greb vs. Sandor Kovacs

 

NEWS ARTICLE FOR SARATOGA SPRINGS, NY 4-23-54

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 16151
Status: 
Online
Mana: 
 
3/20/57            Saratoga Springs, NY @ Convention Hall-8:30pm


Verne Gagne beat Baron Gattoni (sub for Pat O’Connor) 2-1
“O'Connor had grounded plane in Detroit”



results for SARATOGA SPRINGS, NY 3-20-5
7

Last edited on Mon Mar 21st, 2022 04:37 am by One Fan Gang

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 16151
Status: 
Online
Mana: 
9/3/53              Warrensburg, NY @ Ashland Park-8:45pm


Pat O’Connor vs. Killer Kowalski
Don Evans vs. Vince Lopez
Jack Bence vs. Petro Georgio



NEWS ARTICLE FOR WARRENSBURG, NY 9-3-53
 

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 16151
Status: 
Online
Mana: 
2/28/61            Queens, NY @ Sunnyside Gardens-8:40pm


Buddy Rogers beat Billy Darnell
Pat O’Connor beat Abe Jacobs
Vittorio Apollo beat Herb Larson
Art Thomas beat Miguel Torres
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis beat Tara Sakura & Red Grupe
The Fabulous Kangaroos beat Samuel Rodriguez & Tito Carreon







FULL CARD






One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 16151
Status: 
Online
Mana: 
12/14/50          Minot, ND @ High School Auditorium-8:30pm



Big Bob Smith vs. Pat O’Connor
Ali Bey vs. Tommy O’Toole
Joe Pazandak vs. Roy McClarity


Attachment: 121450MINOT.JPG (Downloaded 39 times)

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 16151
Status: 
Online
Mana: 
8/18/61            Twin Lakes, WI @ Wonder Bar Ballroom-8:30pm


Pat O’Connor vs. Johnny Kace
Billy Goelz vs. Jack Owens
Johnny Gilbert vs. Nicoli Volkoff
Lady Atlas vs. Betty Clark

Attachment: FQJINOvXoAcpt5-.jpg (Downloaded 35 times)

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 16151
Status: 
Online
Mana: 

1/16/54            Racine, WI @ Eagle Hall-8:30pm

 
Pat O’Connor beat Reggie Lisowski (2-1)
Rocky Columbo vs. Billy Goelz
Gordon Hessel vs. Pete Bartu

Attachment: 11654racine.jpg (Downloaded 70 times)

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 16151
Status: 
Online
Mana: 




11/28/53          Decatur, IL @ Lakeview High School Gym-8:30pm


Pat O’Connor vs. Bill Melby
Rocky Columbo & The Great Balbo vs. Zack Malkov & Rudy Kay
Doran O’Hara vs. Gypsy Joe

Attachment: 112853decaturil1.JPG (Downloaded 65 times)

Last edited on Wed Jun 29th, 2022 10:22 pm by One Fan Gang

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 16151
Status: 
Online
Mana: 

4/21/54            Blue Island, IL @ High School Gymnasium-8:30pm


Pat O’Connor vs. Hans Hermann
Billy Goelz & Rocco Columbo vs. Tor Yamato & Benito Gardini
Frank Hart vs. Mitsu Arakawa

Attachment: 042154blueislandil.JPG (Downloaded 60 times)

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 16151
Status: 
Online
Mana: 



11/10/53          Jacksonville, IL @ Jacksonville High School Gym


The Mighty Atlas vs. Pat O’Connor
Sky Hi Lee vs. Doran O’Hara
The Great Balbo & Rocky Columbo vs. The Sheik of Araby & Gypsy Joe

Attachment: 111053jacksonvilleil1.JPG (Downloaded 60 times)

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 16151
Status: 
Online
Mana: 

8/24/55            Washington, DC @ Turner’s Arena-9pm


Hans Schmidt vs. Antonino Rocca

Pat O’Connor vs. Dave Jons
Judy Glover vs. Mae Young
Angelo Martinelli & Gino Garibaldi vs. Don Martin & Hombre Montana
Tinker Todd vs. Larry Hamilton


Attachment: 082455washdc.JPG (Downloaded 56 times)

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 16151
Status: 
Online
Mana: 
7/23/63       Lincoln, NE @ Pershing Auditorium-8:30pm


Doug Gilbert vs. Fuji Tanaka
Pat O’Connor vs. Tiny Mills
Bulldog Plechas vs. Blackjack Daniels
Don Whittler vs. Jose Quintero

Attachment: 072363lincolnne.JPG (Downloaded 53 times)

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 16151
Status: 
Online
Mana: 
7/25/59       Eugene, OR @ Armory-8:30pm


NWA World heavyweight title: Pat O’Connor (c) vs. Kurt Von Poppenheim
Luther Lindsay vs. Eric Pedersen
Gentleman Ed Francis vs. Sandy Scott
Gene Darval vs. Fritz Brauner

Attachment: 072559EUGENEOR.JPG (Downloaded 46 times)

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 16151
Status: 
Online
Mana: 




10/4/50       Sedalia, MO @ National Guard Armory-8:15pm


Karl Davis vs. Marshall Estep
Hans Schnabel vs. Joe Pazandak
Fritz Schnabel vs. Pat O’Connor

Attachment: 100450SEALIAMO1.JPG (Downloaded 44 times)

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 16151
Status: 
Online
Mana: 
3/4/61                   Bridgeport, CT @ City Arena-8:30pm


Pat O’Connor vs. Miguel Torres
Herb Larson vs. Vittorio Apollo
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis vs. Fred Atkins & Taro Sakuro
Art Thomas vs. Swede Hanson
The Great Poffo vs. Pete Sanchez

Arnold Skaaland vs. Dickie Steinborn

Attachment: 030461bridgeportct.JPG (Downloaded 39 times)

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 16151
Status: 
Online
Mana: 
 
8/16/54                 Rutland, VT @ St. Peter’s Field-8:15pm


Pat O’Connor vs. Ernie Dusek
Sandor Kovacs vs. Emil Dusek
plus 1 more bout

*Card was rained out.

Attachment: 081654rutlandvtrainedout.jpg (Downloaded 33 times)

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 16151
Status: 
Online
Mana: 
3/10/52                 LaCrosse, WI @ Avalon Ballroom-8:30pm

Walt Kamaroff vs. Alo Leilani
Fred Von Schact & Johnny Moochy vs. Pat O’Connor & Bearcat Wright

Attachment: 031052lacrossewi.JPG (Downloaded 27 times)

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 16151
Status: 
Online
Mana: 

9/2/54                   Rock Island, Quebec, Canada @ Border Arena-8:30pm

Pat O’Connor vs. Ernie Dusek

Emil Dusek vs. Ovila Asselin
Handicap match: The Great Goliath vs. Art LeGrande & Jim Bernard



Attachment: 090254rockislandque.jpg (Downloaded 25 times)

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 16151
Status: 
Online
Mana: 
2/1/55                  Scranton, PA @ Town Hall-8:30pm


Yukon Eric vs. Pat O’Connor
Plus a tag team match

Attachment: 020155SCRANTONPA.JPG (Downloaded 18 times)

Last edited on Tue Aug 30th, 2022 01:54 pm by One Fan Gang

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 16151
Status: 
Online
Mana: 
1/13/53                 Sioux City, IA @ Sioux City Auditorium-8:30pm

Pat O’Connor vs. TBA
The Mighty Goliath vs. TBA
plus 2 more bouts

Attachment: 011353SIOUXCITYIA.JPG (Downloaded 14 times)

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 16151
Status: 
Online
Mana: 

8/30/52       Angola, IN @ Buck Lake Ranch-9pm



Pat O’Connor vs. The Mighty Atlas
Reggie Lisowski vs. Canadian Angel
Malkov vs. Carter


Original timeline had this as 8/27/1952 but the date advertised is on a Saturday. 

Attachment: 083052angolain.jpg (Downloaded 10 times)

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 16151
Status: 
Online
Mana: 
8/29/63       Blue Rapids, KS @ Fairgrounds

Pat O’Connor vs. Bob Orton
Les Thatcher & Jean Antone vs. Harley Race & Ann Regan
Anne Regan vs. Jean Antone

Attachment: 082963bluerapidsks.JPG (Downloaded 8 times)

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 16151
Status: 
Online
Mana: 
11/17/68     Belle Plaine, IA @ Belle Plaine High School-8pm

Pat O’Connor vs. Tornado Murdoch
Ronnie Etchison & Kay Noble vs. Bob Brown & Mae Young
Kay Noble vs. Mae Young
Bob Brown vs. Ronnie Etchison

Attachment: 111768BELLEPLAINEIA.JPG (Downloaded 7 times)



UltraBB 1.172 Copyright © 2007-2013 Data 1 Systems