WowBB Forums Home 
Home Search search Menu menu Not logged in - Login | Register
WowBB Forums > Sports And Wrestling > The Clawmaster's Archives > Ricky Steamboat career record

 Moderated by: Ron
New Topic Reply Printer Friendly
Ricky Steamboat career record  Rate Topic 
AuthorPost
 Posted: Mon Mar 24th, 2008 04:36 pm
  PM Quote Reply
1st Post
Vance Nevada

 

Joined: Mon Nov 12th, 2007
Location:  
Posts: 215
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
1976

American Wrestling Association:

(Wrestling as Dick Blood)[size=
02/15     ]Minneapolis, MN                 Pro debut

03/13     Davenport, IA                      drew Scott Irwin [size=
03/16     ]Omaha, NE                           beat Buck Zumhofe
03/21     Minneapolis, MN                 beat Buck Zumhofe
03/27     Milwaukee, WI                    lost to Scott Irwin
04/06     Omaha, NE                           lost to Russ Francis
04/07     Davenport, IA                      drew Mad Dog Vachon
04/08     Winnipeg, MB                      lost to Johnny Valiant
04/10     Minneapolis, MN                 lost to Blackjack Lanza
04/17     Milwaukee, WI                    beat Buck Zumhofe
04/27     Omaha, NE                           lost to Mad Dog Vachon
04/29     Winnipeg, MB                      vs. Blackjack Lanza
05/08     Milwaukee, WI                    lost to Frank Hill
Championship Wrestling from Florida:

[size=05/18     ]Tampa, FL                            beat The Gladiator

[size=05/19     ]Miami, FL                             lost to King Curtis
05/24     Orlando, FL                          vs. Rock Hunter
05/25     Ft. Myers, FL                        vs. Abe Jacobs
05/28     Ft. Lauderdale, FL               vs. Bill Costello
05/29     Lakeland, FL                        vs. Bob Roop
05/31     Orlando, FL                          vs. Mike Pappas
06/01     Tampa, FL                            w/. Dick Slater, lost to Bob Backlund & Steve Keirn
06/03     Melbourne, FL                     vs. Abe Jacobs
06/04     Tallahassee, FL                    vs. Rock Hunter
06/08     Ft. Myers, FL                        vs. Randy Culley
06/11     Ft. Lauderdale, FL               vs. Jim Dalton
06/15     Ft. Myers, FL                        beat Bill Costello
06/17     Ft. Pierce, FL                         vs. The Great Mephisto
06/18     Tallahassee, FL                    w/. Abe Jacobs, vs. King Cobra & Randy Culley
06/19     Winter Haven, FL                vs. Bill Costello
06/22     Ft. Myers, FL                        w/. Bob Backlund & Steve Keirn, vs. King Cobra, Tio Tio, & Great

                                                                Mephisto [size=
06/23     ]Miami, FL                             vs. King Cobra
06/25     Tallahassee, FL                    vs. King Cobra
06/28     Orlando, FL                          vs. Tio Tio
06/29     Ft. Myers, FL                        vs. Tio Tio
06/30     Miami, FL                             w/. Mike Pappas, lost to The Hollywood Blondes
07/02     Tallahassee, FL                    vs. Tio Tio
07/05     Orlando, FL                          vs. Randy Culley
07/06     Ft. Myers, FL                        vs. Tio Tio
07/08     Melbourne, FL                     vs. Jim Lancaster
07/09     Tallahassee, FL                    vs. Tio Tio
07/12     Orlando, FL                          vs. King Cobra
07/13     Ft. Myers, FL                        w/. The Grappler vs. King Cobra & Tio Tio
07/16     Ft. Lauderdale, FL               vs. King Cobra
07/17     Sarasota, FL                         beat Jim Dalton
07/19     Orlando, FL                          w/. Mike Pappas vs. Randy Culley & Bill Costello
07/20     Ft. Myers, FL                        w/. Mike Graham vs. The Hollywood Blondes
07/21     Miami, FL                             beat Jim Lancaster
07/23     Ft. Lauderdale, FL               vs. Bill Costello
07/26     Orlando, FL                          vs. Bill Costello
07/27     Ft. Myers, FL                        vs. Bill Costello
07/30     Tallahassee, FL                    vs. King Cobra
08/02     West Palm Beach, FL         lost to Alex Perez
08/03     Ft. Myers, FL                        vs. Tio Tio
08/04     Ft. Pierce, FL                         drew Mike Pappas
08/06     Ft. Lauderdale, FL               vs. Alex Perez
08/09     West Palm Beach, FL         vs. King Cobra
08/10     Tampa, FL                            lost to Oki Shikina
08/12     Tallahassee, FL                    vs. Oki Shikina
08/13     Ft. Lauderdale, FL               vs. King Cobra
08/14     Winter Haven, FL                vs. Tio Tio
Georgia Championship Wrestling:
09/03     Atlanta, GA                          beat Tim Brooks
09/10     Atlanta, GA                          beat Les Thornton
10/11     Augusta, GA                         lost to Mr. X

10/11     Augusta, GA                         lost in a Battle royal[size=
10/15     ]Atlanta, GA                          lost in a 13-man Battle royal
10/18     Augusta, GA                         w/. Dean Ho, lost to Gene & Ole Anderson
11/25     Atlanta, GA                          w/. Dean Ho, beat Ted & Jerry Oates
12/06     Augusta, GA                         drew Jerry Stubbs
12/10     Atlanta, GA                          w/. Dusty Rhodes, lost to Gene & Ole Anderson
12/27     Augusta, GA                         beat Two Ton Harris

1977

01/01     Atlanta, GA                          beat Bill Howard [size=
01/21     ]Atlanta, GA                          beat Charlie Fulton
01/31     Augusta, GA                         beat El Gaucho
02/07     Augusta, GA                         beat Scott Irwin
02/14     Augusta, GA                         lost to Jack Evans
Mid-Atlantic Championship Wrestling:
02/28     Greenville, SC                       beat Butch Malone
03/04     Richmond, VA                     beat Jacques Goulet
03/05     Roanoke, VA                       vs. George Harris

03/11     Richmond, VA                     beat Bill White

03/17     Fisherville, VA                      beat Rick Ferrera[size=
03/18     ]Richmond, VA                     beat Butch Malone

03/19     Hampton, VA                      beat Tony Russo [size=
03/20     ]Greensboro, NC                   beat Bill White
03/21     Greenville, SC                       beat Larry Sharpe

03/24     Norfolk, VA                          vs. Bill White [size=
03/28     ]Greenville, SC                       beat Scott Irwin
04/03     Greensboro, NC                   w/. Tiger Conway Jr., beat Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown          non-title
04/04     Greenville, SC                       w/. Ron Starr, beat Brute Bernard & Jacques Goulet

04/07     Savannah, GA                     vs. Scott Irwin[size=
04/09     ]Spartanburg, SC                  w/. Mighty Igor & Rufus R. Jones, lost to Masked Superstar, Boris

                                                                Malenko & Kim Duk [size=
04/11     ]Greenville, SC                       w/. Tiger Conway Jr., beat The Hollywood Blondes
04/12     Raleigh, NC                          vs. Kim Duk

04/15     Lynchburg, VA                    beat Scott Irwin

04/16     Spartanburg, SC                  w/. Steve Kovacs, beat Jacques Goulet & Brute Bernard

04/18     Fayetteville, NC                   w/. ?, vs. Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown

04/23     Spartanburg, SC                  beat Jerry Blackwell

04/24     Greensboro, NC                   beat Scott Irwin [size=
04/25     ]Greenville, SC                       beat Mr. X
04/29     Richmond, VA                     w/. Haiti Kid, beat Jacques Goulet & Billy the Kid
05/01     Wilmington, NC                   w/. Tiger Conway Jr., vs. Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown

05/02     Greenville, SC                       lost to Kim Duk [size=
05/05     ]Anderson, NC                       w/. Red Bastien, drew Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown
05/06     Roanoke, VA                       vs. Kim Duk
05/08     Charlotte, NC                       w/. Ron Starr, lost to Crusher Blackwell & Mr. X

05/10     Columbia, SC                       w/. Johnny Eagles, beat Jacques Goulet & Mr. X[size=
05/13     ]Richmond, VA                     w/. Johnny Eagles, beat Mr. X & Scott Irwin
05/23     Greenville, SC                       beat Mr. X

05/26     Norfolk, VA                          w/. Tiger Conway Jr., vs. Jerry Blackwell & Missouri Mauler[size=
05/27     ]Richmond, VA                     beat Ray Stevens by DQ
05/30     Greenville, SC                       w/. Mr. Sato, beat Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown
05/31     Columbia, SC                       beat Jerry Brown
06/03     Richmond, VA                     w/. Tiger Conway Jr., beat Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown
06/05     Wilmington, NC                   beat Brute Bernard

06/06     Charlotte, NC                       w/. Rick McGraw, beat Boris Malenko & Kim Duk [size=
06/10     ]Richmond, VA                     w/. Tiger Conway Jr., beat Crusher Blackwell & Brute Bernard
06/11     Greensboro, NC                   w/. Tully Blanchard & Ted Oates, beat Boris Malenko, Brute Bernard,

                                                                & Kim Duk [size=
06/13     ]Greenville, SC                       beat Jacques Goulet
06/14     Columbia, SC                       w/. Wahoo McDaniel, lost to Ric Flair & Greg Valentine

06/15     Raleigh, NC                          beat Ric Flair

*Won the Mid-Atlantic TV Title

06/17     Richmond, VA                     beat Kim Duk [size=
06/20     ]Greenville, SC                       w/. Tiger Conway Jr., beat Boris Malenko & Brute Bernard
06/23     Norfolk, VA                          w/. Wahoo McDaniel, vs. Ric Flair & Greg Valentine

06/30     Anderson, SC                       beat Kim Duk

07/01     Richmond, VA                     w/. Wahoo McDaniel, beat Ric Flair & Greg Valentine [size=
07/03     ]Greensboro, NC                   lost to Ric Flair                     past 15 minute time limit, retains title
07/07     Norfolk, VA                          vs. Ric Flair

07/10     Savannah, GA                     beat Ric Flair

07/11     Greenville, SC                       w/. Mighty Igor, beat Ric Flair & Masked Superstar

07/12     Columbia, SC                       lost to Ric Flair                     past 15 minute time limit, retains title[size=
07/15     ]Richmond, VA                     lost to Ric Flair                     past 15 minute time limit, retains title

07/16     Roanoke, VA                       w/. Wahoo McDaniel, vs. Ric Flair & Greg Valentine [size=
07/18     ]Greenville, SC                       beat Ric Flair
07/24     Greensboro, NC                   beat Ric Flair
07/25     Charlotte, NC                       w/. Wahoo McDaniel, beat Ric Flair & Greg Valentine by DQ
07/26     Raleigh, NC                          vs. Ric Flair
07/28     Anderson, SC                       w/. Paul Jones, beat Ric Flair & Greg Valentine

07/31     Asheville, NC                        vs. Ric Flair

07/31     Wilmington, NC                   vs. Ric Flair[size=]

[size=08/01     ]Greenville, SC                       vs. The Missouri Mauler

08/02     Columbia, SC                       w/. Wahoo McDaniel, beat Ric Flair & Greg Valentine by DQ

08/04     Norfolk, VA                          w/. Wahoo McDaniel, vs. Ric Flair & Greg Valentine[size=
08/07     ]Greenville, SC                       lost to Ric Flair

08/11     Anderson, SC                       beat Greg Valentine[size=
08/14     ]Greensboro, NC                   double count out vs. Ric Flair
08/15     Charlotte, NC                       w/. Paul Jones, lost to Ric Flair & Greg Valentine
08/16     Raleigh, NC                          beat The Russian Stomper
08/18     Norfolk, VA                          vs. Baron Von Raschke

08/19     Charlottesville, VA              vs. Baron Von Raschke

08/20     Spartanburg, SC                  lost to Greg Valentine         past 15 minute time limit, retains title

08/21     Asheville, NC                        w/. Paul Jones, vs. Gene & Ole Anderson [size=
08/22     ]Charlotte, NC                       w/. Paul Jones, beat Ric Flair & Greg Valentine

                                                                *Won the Mid-Atlantic tag team titles [size=
08/23     ]Raleigh, NC                          lost to Ric Flair                     past 15 minute time limit, retains title
08/26     Richmond, VA                     beat The Missouri Mauler
08/27     Spartanburg, SC                  beat Greg Valentine

08/29     Fayetteville, NC                   beat Greg Valentine

09/02     Spartanburg, SC                  double count out vs. Baron Von Raschke [size=
09/03     ]Charlotte, NC                       beat Greg Valentine
09/04     Asheville, NC                        w/. Paul Jones vs. Gene & Ole Anderson
09/04     Greensboro, NC                   lost to Ric Flair                     past 15 minute time limit, retains title
09/05     Greenville, SC                       w/. Wahoo McDaniel, beat Ric Flair & Greg Valentine  Cage match
09/06     Raleigh, NC                          lost to Ric Flair
09/09     Richmond, VA                     w/. Paul Jones, beat Ric Flair & Greg Valentine
09/11     Greenville, SC                       lost to Ric Flair                     past 15 minute time limit, retains title

09/11     Wilmington, NC                   vs. Greg Valentine[size=
09/15     ]Norfolk, VA                          18 Man Russian Roulette Battle Royal
09/18     Greensboro, NC                   beat Baron Von Raschke
09/19     Greenville, SC                       beat Ric Flair by DQ
09/20     Columbia, SC                       beat Ric Flair by DQ
09/22     Greenville, SC                       vs. Ric Flair
09/24     Hampton, VA                      w/. Paul Jones, beat Ric Flair & Greg Valentine

09/25     Asheville, NC                        w/. Paul Jones vs. Ric Flair & Greg Valentine                 Tornado Match

09/25     Wilmington, NC                   vs. Ric Flair[size=
09/27     ]Columbia, SC                       lost to Ric Flair                     past 15 minute time limit, retains title
09/29     Norfolk, VA                          vs. Ric Flair
09/30     Lynchburg, VA                    beat Greg Valentine by DQ
10/01     ??                                            w/. Paul Jones, beat Ric Flair & Baron Von Raschke
10/03     Fayetteville, NC                   vs. Baron Von Raschke
10/06     Anderson, SC                       beat Greg Valentine by count out
10/07     Charlottesville, VA              vs. Ric Flair
10/08     Greensboro, NC                   lost to Ric Flair
10/09     Roanoke, VA                       beat Baron Von Raschke
10/10     Greenville, SC                       w/. Paul Jones, beat Ric Flair & Greg Valentine
10/11     Raleigh, NC                          lost to Ric Flair
10/12     Raleigh, NC                          lost to Baron Von Raschke

*Lost the Mid-Atlantic TV title

10/12     Rocky Mount, NC               w/. Paul Jones vs. Ric Flair & Greg Valentine [size=
10/15     ]Charlotte, NC                       beat Baron Von Raschke past 15 minute time limit
10/16     Asheville, NC                        lost to Ric Flair
10/20     Norfolk, VA                          w/. Paul Jones vs. Ric Flair & Greg Valentine
10/21     Charleston, SC                     beat Ric Flair

10/22     Roanoke, VA                       beat Ric Flair

*Won the NWA United States title

10/24     Greenville, SC                       beat Blackjack Mulligan [size=
10/25     ]Raleigh, NC                          beat Blackjack Mulligan
10/27     Fisherville, VA                      vs. Blackjack Mulligan
10/28     Richmond, VA                     beat Blackjack Mulligan
10/30     Greenville, SC                       beat Ric Flair
10/30     Greensboro, NC                   w/. Mr. Wrestling, beat Blackjack Mulligan & Baron Von Raschke
10/31     Charlotte, NC                       beat Ric Flair by DQ
11/01     Raleigh, NC                          w/. Paul Jones, beat Greg Valentine & Masked Superstar
11/03     Norfolk, VA                          vs. Blackjack Mulligan
11/05     Roanoke, VA                       vs. Ric Flair
11/06     Asheville, NC                        vs. Blackjack Mulligan
11/06     Savannah, GA                     lost to Ric Flair by DQ

11/07     Greenville, SC                       w/. Dino Bravo, lost to Ric Flair & Greg Valentine [size=
11/08     ]Raleigh, NC                          w/. Tiger Conway Jr., lost to Ric Flair & Greg Valentine
11/11     Richmond, VA                     beat Ric Flair
11/12     Spartanburg. SC                  w/. Mr. Wrestling, lost to Blackjack Mulligan & Baron Von Raschke
11/13     Columbia, SC                       beat Blackjack Mulligan
11/14     Greenville, SC                       lost to Blackjack Mulligan by DQ
11/15     Raleigh, NC                          w/. Paul Jones, lost to Ric Flair & Greg Valentine
11/19     Spartanburg, SC                  beat Baron Von Raschke
11/20     Asheville, NC                        w/. Andre the Giant & Wahoo McDaniel, vs. Ric Flair, Greg Valentine,

                                                                & Blackjack Mulligan [size=
11/20     ]Savannah, GA                     w/. Andre the Giant, vs. Ric Flair & Greg Valentine
11/22     Raleigh, NC                          drew Harley Race (NWA World champion)
11/24     Norfolk, VA                          vs. Harley Race (NWA World champion)
11/26     Spartanburg, SC                  beat Harley Race by DQ
11/27     Charlotte, NC                       beat Blackjack Mulligan
12/01     Anderson, SC                       beat Johnny Weaver
12/02     Lynchburg, VA                    w/. Wahoo McDaniel, double DQ vs. Greg Valentine & Blackjack
                                                                Mulligan
12/03     Spartanburg, SC                  beat Ric Flair
12/04     Charlotte, NC                       beat Baron Von Raschke by DQ
12/05     Fayetteville, NC                   beat Greg Valentine
12/06     Raleigh, NC                          vs. Ric Flair
12/08     Norfolk, VA                          w/. Wahoo McDaniel vs. Ric Flair & Greg Valentine
12/10     Spartanburg, SC                  w/. Tiger Conway Jr., lost to Ric Flair & Masked Superstar
12/11     Greensboro, NC                    double DQ vs. Blackjack Mulligan
12/13     Raleigh, NC                          w/. Wahoo McDaniel double DQ vs. Ric Flair & Greg Valentine
Championship Wrestling from Florida:
12/21     Miami, FL                             beat Bill White
Mid-Atlantic Championship Wrestling:
12/25     Greenville, SC                       beat Baron Von Raschke
12/26     Fayetteville, NC                   vs. Baron Von Raschke
12/27     Columbia, SC                       beat Blackjack Mulligan
12/29     Lynchburg, VA                    beat Ric Flair
12/30     Richmond, VA                     beat Blackjack Mulligan

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Mon Mar 24th, 2008 04:38 pm
  PM Quote Reply
2nd Post
Vance Nevada

 

Joined: Mon Nov 12th, 2007
Location:  
Posts: 215
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
1978

01/01     Roanoke, VA                       w/. Wahoo McDaniel, lost to Ric Flair & Greg Valentine             Matinee

01/01     Greensboro, NC                   lost to Blackjack Mulligan [size=
01/02     ]Greenville, SC                       lost to Blackjack Mulligan

01/03     Columbia, SC                       lost to Greg Valentine

01/08     Asheville, NC                        vs. Baron Von Raschke                                                                     Matinee[size=
01/09     ]Greenville, SC                       lost to Blackjack Mulligan

*Lost the NWA United States title

01/16     Greenville, SC                       w/. Wahoo McDaniel, lost to Ric Flair & Greg Valentine [size=
01/19     ]Norfolk, VA                          lost to Blackjack Mulligan

01/20     Richmond, VA                     w/. Wahoo McDaniel, beat Ric Flair & Greg Valentine by DQ

01/22     Greensboro, NC                   lost to Blackjack Mulligan by DQ [size=
01/28     ]Greenville, SC                       beat Blackjack Mulligan by DQ
01/29     Savannah, GA                     drew Blackjack Mulligan
02/02     Hampton, VA                      vs. Baron Von Raschke

02/05     Roanoke, VA                       w/. Wahoo McDaniel, lost to Ric Flair & Greg Valentine

02/10     Winston-Salem, NC            vs. Greg Valentine

02/11     Spartanburg, SC                  vs. Greg Valentine

02/13     Greenville, SC                       w/. Paul Jones, beat Ric Flair & Greg Valentine by DQ [size=
02/19     ]Richmond, VA                     w/. Paul Jones, beat Mr. X 1, Mr. X 2

02/23     Norfolk, VA                          lost to Greg Valentine

02/26     Greensboro, NC                   w/. Paul Jones, beat Baron Von Raschke & Cyclone Negro [size=
02/27     ]Greenville, SC                       w/. Paul Jones, drew Ric Flair & Greg Valentine
03/05     Charlotte, NC                       beat Greg Valentine by count out                                                    Matinee

03/05     Roanoke, VA                       beat Cyclone Negro by DQ

03/10     Richmond, VA                     w/. Paul Jones, drew Ric Flair & Greg Valentine

03/12     Asheville, NC                        vs. Greg Valentine                                                                               Matinee

03/13     Greenville, SC                       w/. Paul Jones, lost to Ric Flair & Greg Valentine

03/17     Charlottesville, VA              vs. Blackjack Mulligan[size=
03/19     ]Greensboro, NC                   w/. Paul Jones, beat Mr. X 1, Mr. X 2

03/21     Columbia, SC                       w/. Paul Jones, drew Ric Flair & Greg Valentine            60 mins.

03/24     Richmond, VA                     w/. Paul Jones, lost to Ric Flair & Greg Valentine[size=
04/01     ]Spartanburg, SC                  w/. Paul Jones, beat Blackjack Mulligan & Baron Von Raschke
04/02     Greensboro, NC                   lost to Harley Race (NWA World champion)
04/04     Columbia, SC                       w/. Paul Jones, lost to Ric Flair & Greg Valentine by DQ

04/09     Asheville, NC                        vs. Ric Flair                                                                                           Matinee

04/09     Savannah, GA                     w/. Paul Jones, beat Greg Valentine & Baron Von Raschke

04/10     Fayetteville, NC                   beat Greg Valentine [size=
04/11     ]Columbia, SC                       beat Greg Valentine                            Texas Death Match
04/16     Winston-Salem, NC            w/. Paul Jones, vs. Greg Valentine & Ken Patera

04/20     Norfolk, VA                          beat Ken Patera by DQ

04/23     Greensboro, NC                   w/. Paul Jones, beat Baron Von Raschke & Cyclone Negro [size=]

04/23     Greensboro, NC                   w/. Paul Jones, beat Gene & Ole Anderson [size=
04/23     ]Greensboro, NC                   w/. Paul Jones, beat Masked Superstar & Ken Patera

*Won the vacant NWA World Tag Team titles [size=]

04/25     Raleigh, NC                          w/. Paul Jones, beat Mr. X 1, Mr. X 2 [size=
04/30     ]Asheville, NC                        w/. Paul Jones, vs. Greg Valentine & Baron Von Raschke

05/06     Greensboro, NC                   w/. Blackjack Mulligan, vs. Masked Superstar & Baron Von Raschke

                                                                -- Texas Death Match [size=
05/08     ]Fayetteville, NC                   w/. Paul Jones, beat Greg Valentine & Cyclone Negro
05/09     Columbia, SC                       w/. Paul Jones, beat Masked Superstar & Cyclone Negro

05/11     Harrisonburg, VA                w/. Paul Jones, vs. Greg Valentine & Baron Von Raschke

05/14     Asheville, NC                        w/. Paul Jones, vs. Ric Flair & Greg Valentine                                Matinee

05/15     Myrtle Beach, SC                                w/. Paul Jones, vs. Greg Valentine & Ken Patera[size=
05/19     ]Richmond, VA                     w/. Blackjack Mulligan & Tony Atlas, beat Ric Flair, Greg Valentine,

                                                                & Baron Von Raschke [size=
05/21     ]Hampton, VA                      w/. Paul Jones, beat Ric Flair & Greg Valentine
05/28     Greensboro, NC                   w/. Paul Jones, beat Ric Flair & Greg Valentine
06/05     Lumberton, NC                    w/. Paul Jones, vs. Gene Anderson & Cyclone Negro
06/06     Raleigh, NC                          w/. Paul Jones, beat Ric Flair & Greg Valentine

                (Lost NWA World tag team titles in this period)

06/18     Columbia, SC                       w/. Blackjack Mulligan, beat Ric Flair & Greg Valentine            Matinee

06/18     Richmond, VA                     beat Ric Flair by DQ

06/24     Roanoke, VA                       w/. Paul Jones, lost to Greg Valentine & Baron Von Raschke

06/26     Fayetteville, NC                   w/. Paul Jones, lost to Greg Valentine & Baron Von Raschke

06/27     Columbia, SC                       w/. Paul Jones, vs. Greg Valentine & Baron Von Raschke

06/29     Norfolk, VA                          w/. Paul Jones, beat Greg Valentine & Baron Von Raschke by DQ

07/01     Charlotte, NC                       lost to Harley Race (NWA World champion)

07/02     Savannah, GA                     w/. Paul Jones, vs. Greg Valentine & Baron Von Raschke          [size=
07/04     ]Raleigh, NC                          w/. Paul Jones, drew Greg Valentine & Baron Von Raschke
07/08     Hampton, VA                      w/. Paul Jones, beat Greg Valentine & Baron Von Raschke by DQ
07/09     Wilmington, NC                   vs. Ric Flair

07/11     Columbia, SC                       w/. Paul Jones, drew Greg Valentine & Baron Von Raschke

07/14     Winston Salem, NC             w/. Paul Jones, drew Greg Valentine & Baron Von Raschke

07/15     Charlottesville, VA              w/. Paul Jones, vs. Greg Valentine & Baron Von Raschke [size=
07/16     ]Greensboro, NC                   lost to Ric Flair

07/18     Raleigh, NC                          w/. Paul Jones, lost to Greg Valentine & Baron Von Raschke[size=
07/29     ]Greensboro, NC                   beat Gene Anderson

08/06     Winston-Salem, NC            w/. Paul Jones, vs. Greg Valentine & Baron Von Raschke

08/08     Raleigh, NC                          beat Gene Anderson

08/12     Hampton, VA                      w/. Paul Jones, lost to Greg Valentine & Baron Von Raschke

08/13     Asheville, NC                        vs. Gene Anderson                                                                              Matinee

08/18     Petersburg, VA                     w/. Paul Jones, vs. Greg Valentine & Baron Von Raschke

08/27     Asheville, NC                        vs. Ken Patera                                                                                      Matinee

09/01     Lynchburg, VA                    w/. Paul Jones, lost to Greg Valentine & Baron Von Raschke    Tornado[size=
09/03     ]Greensboro, NC                   w/. Paul Jones, beat Greg Valentine & Cyclone Negro

09/10     Wilmington, NC                   w/. Paul Jones, vs. Greg Valentine & Baron Von Raschke          Tornado

09/13     Rocky Mount, NC               vs. Greg Valentine                                               1,000 Silver Dollar match

09/17     Richmond, VA                     w/. Paul Jones, lost to Greg Valentine & Baron Von Raschke

09/18     Fayetteville, NC                   w/. Dick Murdoch, vs. Greg Valentine & Baron Von Raschke[size=
09/19     ]Raleigh, NC                          beat Greg Valentine

09/21     Norfolk, VA                          w/. Dick Murdoch, dble DQ vs. Greg Valentine & Baron Von Raschke[size=
09/23     ]Charlotte, NC                       beat Greg Valentine
09/24     Greensboro, NC                   lost to Ric Flair
09/26     Columbia, SC                       beat Greg Valentine                                            1,000 Silver Dollar match
09/28     Sumter, SC                            w/. Paul Jones, vs. Ric Flair & Gene Anderson

10/01     Wilmington, NC                   w/. Paul Jones, vs. Greg Valentine & Baron Von Raschke

10/03     Raleigh, NC                          w/. Paul Jones, lost to Greg Valentine & Baron Von Raschke

10/14     Spartanburg, SC                  w/. Paul Jones, vs. Greg Valentine & Baron Von Raschke[size=
10/15     ]Roanoke, VA                       drew Ric Flair
10/17     Columbia, SC                       beat Ken Patera
10/21     Greensboro, NC                   lost to Harley Race (NWA World champion)
10/28     Winston Salem, NC             w/. Paul Jones vs. Greg Valentine, Baron Von Raschke
10/22     Toronto, ON                         lost to Ric Flair by DQ

11/03     Charlottesville, VA              w/. Paul Jones & Jimmy Snuka, vs. Ric Flair, Greg Valentine &

John Studd

11/05     Greensboro, NC                   w/. Paul Jones, beat Ric Flair & John Studd  

*Won the Mid-Atlantic Tag Team titles

11/07     Columbia, SC                       w/. Tony Atlas, vs. Ric Flair & Ken Patera

11/11     Winston-Salem, NC            w/. Paul Jones, beat Greg Valentine & Baron Von Raschke by DQ[size=
11/19     ]Toronto, ON                         lost to Ric Flair                                                     No DQ Match
11/23     Greensboro, NC                   beat John Studd

11/24     Richmond, VA                     beat Ric Flair by DQ

11/26     Charlotte, NC                       lost to Ric Flair by DQ

11/27     Greenville, SC                       beat Brute Bernard

12/01     Lynchburg, VA                    w/. Paul Jones, drew Greg Valentine & Baron Von Raschke[size=
12/02     ]Winston Salem, NC             w/. Paul Jones, lost to Greg Valentine & Baron Von Raschke

12/03     Greenville, SC                       w/. Blackjack Mulligan, beat Ric Flair & John Studd [size=
12/10     ]Greensboro, NC                   beat Ric Flair by DQ
12/17     Toronto, ON                         beat Ric Flair

*Won the NWA United States title (win not acknowledged in U.S.)

12/18     Kitchener, ON                      w/. Tony Atlas, vs. Greg Valentine & Baron Von Raschke

12/26     Richmond, VA                     lost to Paul Jones

12/27     Raleigh, NC                          lost to Paul Jones [size=
12/30     ]Greensboro, NC                   beat Ric Flair                                                        Cage Match

                                                                *Won the NWA United States title

12/31     Asheville, NC                        vs. Ric Flair                                                                                           Matinee

[size= ]

1979

[size=01/07     ]Charlotte, NC                       beat Paul Jones

[size=01/07     ]Columbia, SC                       beat Ric Flair
01/12     Charleston, SC                     double DQ vs. Paul Jones
01/13     Greensboro, NC                   beat John Studd
01/14     Toronto, ON                         beat John Studd
01/15     Asheville, NC                        vs. Ric Flair

01/16     Columbia, SC                       vs. Ric Flair

01/19     Richmond, VA                     beat Ric Flair

01/20     Roanoke, VA                       vs. Paul Jones

01/25     Norfolk, VA                          beat Paul Jones

01/28     Charlotte, NC                       beat Ric Flair by DQ                                                                           Matinee

02/01     Norfolk, VA                          beat John Studd

02/04     Toronto, ON                         beat Greg Valentine by DQ [size=
02/10     ]Marion, NC                           w/. Dino Bravo, lost to Ken Patera & John Studd

[size=02/11     ]Charlotte, NC                       lost to Ric Flair by count out                                                             Matinee

[size=02/11     ]Greensboro, NC                   beat Paul Jones

[size=02/18     ]Richmond, VA                     vs. Paul Jones                                                       Lumberjack match

[size=03/04     ]Toronto, ON                         w/. Dino Bravo, beat Ric Flair & Greg Valentine by DQ
03/10     Savannah, GA                     beat Paul Jones
03/25     Toronto, ON                         beat Ric Flair
04/01     Greensboro, NC                   lost to Ric Flair

*Lost the NWA United States title

04/03     Raleigh, NC                          beat Paul Jones [size=
04/07     ]Savannah, GA                     beat Ric Flair by DQ
04/08     Toronto, ON                         drew Harley Race (NWA World champion)
04/10     Columbia, SC                       beat Paul Jones
04/12     Norfolk, VA                          beat Paul Jones
04/17     Raleigh, NC                          beat Nick Bockwinkel by DQ
04/22     Asheville, NC                        lost to Harley Race (NWA World champion)
04/22     Greensboro, NC                   beat Paul Jones
04/24     Raleigh, NC                          beat Nick Bockwinkel by DQ
04/26     Norfolk, VA                          drew Harley Race (NWA World champion)
04/28     Spartanburg, SC                  beat John Studd
04/28     Charlotte, NC                       beat Paul Jones                                                    Cage Match
05/05     Greensboro, NC                   beat Ernie Ladd by DQ
05/06     Asheville, NC                        beat Paul Jones
05/08     Columbia, SC                       drew Ric Flair
05/12     Charlotte, NC                       lost to Ric Flair
05/13     Toronto, ON                         lost to Ric Flair
06/03     Toronto, ON                         beat John Studd                                                   $5,000 Bounty Match
06/05     Columbia, SC                       lost to Ernie Ladd
06/07     Norfolk, VA                          beat Paul Jones
06/10     Asheville, NC                        beat Paul Jones

*Won the NWA Television title

06/17     Greensboro, NC                   beat Harley Race (NWA World) by DQ [size=
06/23     ]Charlotte, NC                       w/. Ric Flair, lost to Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke by DQ
06/24     Toronto, ON                         double count out vs. Ernie Ladd
07/03     Raleigh, NC                          vs. Ernie Ladd
07/05     Norfolk, VA                          Double count out vs. Harley Race (NWA World champion)
07/06     Richmond, VA                     w/. Ric Flair, beat Paul Jones & Baron Von Baschke by DQ
07/07     Charlotte, NC                       w/. Ric Flair, beat Paul Jones & Baron Von Baschke by count out
07/09     Greensboro, NC                   beat Harley Race (NWA World champion)
07/15     Toronto, ON                         beat Ernie Ladd 
07/22     Asheville, NC                        beat Paul Jones
07/24     Raleigh, NC                          w/. Ric Flair, lost to Paul Jones & Baron Von Baschke
07/27     Richmond, VA                     w/. Ric Flair, lost to Paul Jones & Baron Von Baschke      Lumberjack
07/28     Greensboro, NC                   beat Paul Jones
08/05     Hampton, VA                      w/. Ric Flair & Blackjack Mulligan, beat John Studd, Paul Jones, &

Baron Von Raschke [size=]

08/10     Richmond, VA                     w/. Ric Flair & Blackjack Mulligan, beat Paul Jones, Ernie Ladd, & 

Baron Von Raschke

08/12     Savannah, GA                     w/. Ric Flair, beat Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke (non-title) [size=
08/14     ]Raleigh, NC                          w/. Ric Flair & Blackjack Mulligan, beat Jimmy Snuka, Paul Jones, &

Baron Von Raschke

08/18     Charlotte, NC                       w/. Ric Flair & Blackjack Mulligan, beat Ernie Ladd, Paul Jones, &

Baron Von Raschke, Ernie Ladd

08/19     Toronto, ON                         beat Paul Jones [size=
08/20     ]Oshawa, ON                         beat John Studd
08/24     Richmond, VA                     beat Paul Jones
08/28     Raleigh, NC                          beat Jimmy Snuka
09/02     Columbia, SC                       beat Nick Bockwinkel by DQ
09/04     Raleigh, NC                          w/. Ric Flair & Blackjack Mulligan, beat Nick Bockwinkel, Paul Jones,

& Baron Von Raschke, Nick Bockwinkel

09/06     Beckley, VA                         beat Paul Jones [size=
09/09     ]Toronto, ON                         beat Brute Bernard                             Canadian title tournament
0/09        Toronto, ON                         beat Jimmy Snuka                              Canadian title tournament
09/14     Richmond, VA                     beat Jimmy Snuka by DQ
09/16     Greensboro, NC                   lost to Jimmy Snuka
09/23     Toronto, ON                         lost to Jimmy Snuka
10/02     Harrisonburg, VA                w/. Ric Flair, lost to Paul Jones & Baron Von Baschke
10/14     Richmond, VA                     w/. Ric Flair, Andre the Giant, & Jim Brunzell, beat Jimmy Snuka, Ken

Patera, John Studd, & Buddy Rogers

10/15     Fayetteville, NC                   w/. Jim Brunzell, lost to Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke [size=
10/19     ]Hampton, VA                      beat Nick Bockwinkel (AWA World champion) by count out
10/24     Raleigh, NC                          w/. Jay Youngblood, beat Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke

[size=                                                                ]*Won the NWA World tag team titles (2)

12/29     Hampton, VA                      w/. Jay Youngblood, no contest vs. Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke

 

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Mon Mar 24th, 2008 04:39 pm
  PM Quote Reply
3rd Post
Vance Nevada

 

Joined: Mon Nov 12th, 2007
Location:  
Posts: 215
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
1980[size=
01/05     ]Charlotte, NC                       w/. Jay Youngblood, beat Mr. X & Steve Travis
01/11     Richmond, VA                     beat Baron Von Raschke
01/12     Spartanburg, SC                  w/. Jay Youngblood, beat Greg Valentine & Ray Stevens
01/19     Raleigh, NC                          w/. Jay Youngblood, beat The Scorpion & David Patterson
01/27     Columbia, SC                       beat Baron Von Raschke                  Texas Death Match
02/02     Raleigh, NC                          w/. Jay Youngblood, beat Doug Somers & Charlie Fulton
02/03     Charlotte, NC                       w/. Jay Youngblood, lost to Ray Stevens & Greg Valentine
02/17     Charlotte, NC                       w/. Jay Youngblood & Ric Flair, lost to Jimmy Snuka, Ray Stevens, &

                                                                Greg Valentine [size=
02/22     ]Richmond, VA                     w/. Jay Youngblood & Ric Flair, lost to Jimmy Snuka, Ray Stevens, &

                                                                Greg Valentine [size=
02/25     ]Greenville, SC                       beat Greg Valentine
03/07     Winston Salem, NC             beat Jimmy Snuka
03/15     Richmond, VA                     w/. Jay Youngblood, beat The Masked Superstars

(Billed as NWA World tag team champions

03/16     Greensboro, NC                   beat Ray Stevens [size=
03/23     ]Asheville, NC                        w/. Jay Youngblood & Ric Flair, beat Jimmy Snuka, Ray Stevens, &

                                                                Greg Valentine [size=
03/23     ]Charlotte, NC                       w/. Jay Youngblood, lost to Ray Stevens & Greg Valentine

*Lost the NWA World tag team titles

03/30     Toronto, ON                         w/. Jay Youngblood, beat Ray Stevens & Greg Valentine (non-title) [size=
04/12     ]Richmond, VA                     beat Ray Stevens by DQ
04/24     Bakersville, NC                    beat The Masked Superstar by DQ
04/27     Charlotte, NC                       w/. Jay Youngblood, vs. Ray Stevens & Greg Valentine
05/04     Toronto, ON                         w/. Jay Youngblood, beat Ray Stevens & Greg Valentine by DQ
05/05     Greenville, SC                       w/. Jay Youngblood, beat Ray Stevens & Greg Valentine by DQ
05/05     Hampton, VA                      beat The Masked Superstar by DQ
05/07     Richmond, VA                     w/. Jay Youngblood, beat Ray Stevens & Greg Valentine (non-title)
05/10     Greensboro, NC                   w/. Jay Youngblood, beat Ray Stevens & Greg Valentine

*Won the NWA World Tag Team Titles (3)

05/23     Richmond, VA                     w/. Jay Youngblood, beat Ray Stevens & Greg Valentine [size=
06/06     ]Asheville, NC                        beat Paul Jones
06/22     Greensboro, NC                   w/. Jay Youngblood, lost to Jimmy Snuka & Ray Stevens

*Lost the NWA World tag team titles

06/23     Myrtle Beach, SC                w/. Jay Youngblood, beat Jimmy Snuka & Ray Stevens by DQ [size=
06/29     ]Toronto, ON                         w/. Jay Youngblood, drew Jimmy Snuka & Ray Stevens
07/05     Charlotte, NC                       w/. Jay Youngblood, lost to Jimmy Snuka & Ray Stevens
07/05     Spartanburg, SC                  w/. Jay Youngblood & Jim Brunzell, beat Jimmy Snuka, Ray Stevens,

                                                                & The Iron Sheik [size=
07/14     ]Greenville, SC                       w/. Jay Youngblood, beat Jimmy Snuka & Ray Stevens by count out
07/18     Richmond, VA                     w/. Jay Youngblood, beat Jimmy Snuka & Ray Stevens by count out
07/27     Asheville, NC                        w/. Jay Youngblood & Ric Flair, beat Jimmy Snuka, Ray Stevens, &

                                                                Greg Valentine [size=
07/30     ]Hampton, ON                      w/. Jay Youngblood, lost to Jimmy Snuka & Ray Stevens by DQ
08/01     Richmond, VA                     w/. Jay Youngblood, lost to Jimmy Snuka & Ray Stevens         Cage
08/03     Roanoke, VA                       beat Ray Stevens
08/16     Spartanburg, SC                  w/. Jay Youngblood, beat Jimmy Snuka & Ray Stevens (non-title)
08/23     Spartanburg, SC                  w/. Jay Youngblood & Paul Jones, beat Jimmy Snuka, Ray Stevens,

                                                                & Gene Anderson [size=
08/24     ]Toronto, ON                         w/. Jay Youngblood, lost to Jimmy Snuka & Ray Stevens         Cage
08/25     Guelph, ON                           w/. Jay Youngblood & Angelo Mosca, beat Jimmy Snuka, Ray

                                                                Stevens, & Gene Anderson [size=
10/17     ]Winston Salem, NC             w/. Sweet Ebony Diamond, vs. Ivan Koloff & The Iron Sheik
10/24     Charlotte, NC                       w/. The Masked Superstar, beat Jimmy Snuka & Ray Stevens by DQ
10/26     Asheville, NC                        beat Jimmy Snuka
11/03     Greenville, SC                       lost to Greg Valentine
11/09     Hampton, VA                      w/. Masked Superstar, lost to Jimmy Snuka & Ray Stevens
11/10     Greenville, SC                       beat Greg Valentine by DQ
11/15     Spartanburg, SC                  lost to Harley Race
11/16     Charlotte, NC                       w/. Masked Superstar, lost to Jimmy Snuka & Ray Stevens
11/17     Greenville, SC                       beat The Iron Sheik

All Japan Pro Wrestling: [size=
11/28     ]Tokyo, Japan                       w/.Dick Slater, lost to Abdullah the Butcher & Tor Kamata
11/29     Shimizu, Japan                    beat Prince Tonga
11/30     Hakodate, Japan                                 w/. Dick Slater, beat Motoshi Okuma & Masao Ito
12/01     Sapporo, Japan                    drew Jumbo Tsuruta
12/02     Asahikawa, Japan               w/. Dick Slater, drew Nick Bockwinkel & Jim Brunzell
12/04     Matsuyama, Japan             drew Jim Brunzell 
12/05     Kochi, Japan                        w/. Dick Slater, lost to Giant Baba, Jumbo Tsuruta by count out
12/06     Oita, Japan                           w/. Dick Slater, vs. Giant Baba, Jumbo Tsuruta
12/07     Nobeoka, Japan                  w/. Dick Slater, lost to Terry & Dory Funk Jr.
12/08     Nagasaki, Japan                  w/. Dick Slater, drew Billy Robinson & Les Thornton
12/09     Osaka, Japan                       beat The Sheik by DQ
12/10     Utsunomiya, Japan             w/. Dick Slater, beat The Sheik & Great Mephisto by DQ
12/11     Tokyo, Japan                       beat Les Thornton by count out
Mid-Atlantic Championship Wrestling:

12/13     Spartanburg, SC                  w/. Ric Flair, lost to Roddy Piper & Greg Valentine [size=
12/28     ]Greensboro, NC                   beat Greg Valentine
12/29     Greenville, SC                       beat Greg Valentine
12/30     Raleigh, NC                          18 Man Russian Roulette Battle Royal

1981

01/06     Columbia, SC                       w/. Ric Flair, vs. Roddy Piper & Greg Valentine [size=
01/10     ]Spartanburg, SC                  w/. Johnny Weaver, beat Harley Race & Roddy Piper

[size=01/11     ]Greensboro, NC                   beat Jimmy Snuka
01/11     Asheville, NC                        beat Greg Valentine
01/20     Columbia, SC                       w/. Ric Flair, beat Roddy Piper & Greg Valentine
01/27     Columbia, SC                       beat Greg Valentine by DQ
02/03     Columbia, SC                       w/. Ric Flair & George Scott, lost to Roddy Piper, Greg Valentine, &

                                                                Ivan Koloff [size=
02/05     ]Norfolk, VA                          w/. Ric Flair & George Scott, lost to Roddy Piper, Greg Valentine, &

                                                                Ivan Koloff [size=
02/19     ]Norfolk, VA                          beat Greg Valentine
02/21     Charlotte, NC                       beat Ole Anderson
02/24     Columbia, SC                       beat Jimmy Snuka by DQ
03/01     Asheville, NC                        lost to Jimmy Snuka by DQ
03/07     Spartanburg, SC                  beat Ivan Koloff
03/08     Toronto, ON                         beat Ray Stevens
03/21     Forest City, NC                    w/. Paul Jones, beat Ivan Koloff & Ray Stevens
03/29     Charlotte, NC                       lost to Roddy Piper
03/31     Columbia, SC                       lost to Harley Race (NWA World champion)
04/01     Raleigh, NC                          beat Charlie Fulton
04/03     Richmond, VA                     beat Jimmy Snuka
04/05     Roanoke, VA                       lost to Jimmy Snuka by DQ
04/05     Kingsport, VA                      w/. Ric Flair, beat Roddy Piper & Greg Valentine
04/11     Charlotte, NC                       beat Jimmy Snuka
04/12     Asheville, NC                        beat Ray Stevens
04/16     Norfolk, VA                          lost to Ivan Koloff
04/18     Hampton, VA                      beat Jimmy Snuka by DQ
04/25     Spartanburg, SC                  w/. Andre the Giant, beat Gene & Ole Anderson by DQ
04/26     Asheville, NC                        lost to Ivan Koloff
04/27     Greenville, SC                       beat Ivan Koloff by DQ
05/05     Raleigh, NC                          lost to Ivan Koloff
05/11     Roanoke, VA                       beat Jimmy Snuka

[size=05/11     ]Greenville, SC                       lost to Roddy Piper

All Japan Pro Wrestling: [size=
05/22     ]Kawasaki, Japan                                 w/. Jumbo Tsuruta, beat The Sheik & Bugsy McGraw
05/23     Tokyo, Japan                       w/. Jumbo Tsuruta, beat The Sheik & Jimmy Snuka
05/25     Kamogawa, Japan              w/. Genichiro Tenryu, beat The Destroyer & Bugsy McGraw
05/26     Edozaki, Japan                    w/. Genichiro Tenryu, beat Jimmy Snuka & Karl Von Steiger
05/27     Kanuma, Japan                   w/. Genichiro Tenryu, double count out vs. Destroyer & Jimmy Snuka
05/29     Omiya, Japan                       w/. Jumbo Tsuruta, double count out vs. The Destroyer, Jimmy Snuka
05/30     Isezaki, Japan                      w/. Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta, beat The Destroyer, Jimmy Snuka, &

                                                                Karl Von Steiger [size=
06/01     ]Date, Japan                          w/. Jumbo Tsuruta & Genichiro Tenryu, beat The Destroyer, Jimmy

                                                                Snuka, & Karl Von Steiger [size=
06/02     ]Bifuka, Japan                      w/. Jumbo Tsuruta, beat The Destroyer & Bugsy McGraw
06/03     Sapporo, Japan                    lost to Jimmy Snuka by DQ
06/04     Teshio, Japan                       w/. Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta, beat The Destroyer, Jimmy Snuka,

                                                                & Karl Von Steiger [size=
06/05     ]Asahikawa, Japan               w/. Jumbo Tsuruta, beat The Sheik & Jimmy Snuka
06/06     Kamikawa, Japan               w/. Jumbo Tsuruta & Genichiro Tenryu, beat The Destroyer, Jimmy

                                                                Snuka, & Karl Von Steiger [size=
06/07     ]Makubetsu, Japan              w/. Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta, beat The Destroyer, Jimmy Snuka, &

                                                                Karl Von Steiger [size=
06/09     ]Moriyoshi, Japan                                 w/. Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta, beat The Sheik, Jimmy Snuka, &

                                                                Bugsy McGraw [size=
06/10     ]Yokote, Japan                      beat Jimmy Snuka by DQ
06/11     Tokyo, Japan                       beat The Sheik by DQ
Mid-Atlantic Championship Wrestling:

06/27     Charlotte, NC                       beat Austin Idol [size=
07/05     ]Greensboro, NC                   beat Austin Idol by DQ
07/11     Charlotte, NC                       w/. Leroy Brown, lost to Gene & Ole Anderson
07/19     Asheville, NC                        beat Ivan Koloff                 (non-title)
07/25     Cincinnati, OH                     lost to Ivan Koloff

[size=08/01     ]Charlotte, NC                       lost to Ivan Koloff
08/04     Columbia, SC                       lost to Ivan Koloff
08/06     Spartanburg, SC                  beat Ivan Koloff by DQ
08/09     Toronto, ON                         lost to Ivan Koloff

[size=08/10     ]Greenville, SC                       w/. Ric Flair & Leroy Brown, vs. Greg Valentine, Gene & Ole

                                                                Anderson[size=
08/11     ]Raleigh, NC                          w/. Ric Flair, beat Gene & Ole Anderson by DQ
08/15     Charlotte, NC                       beat Roddy Piper

All Japan Pro Wrestling: [size=
08/20     ]Tokyo, Japan                       w/. Genichiro Tenryu, drew Jumbo Tsuruta & Dos Caras
08/21     Urawa, Japan                       w/. Chavo Guerrero, beat Genichiro Tenryu & Rocky Hata
08/22     Tokyo, Japan                       double count out vs. Mil Mascaras
08/22     Tokyo, Japan                       w/. Mil Mascaras, beat Gino Hernandez & Gypsy Joe
08/23     Hiratsuka, Japan                                 beat Gino Hernandez
08/25     Tomioka, Japan                  w/. Jumbo Tsuruta, beat Gino Hernandez & Anibal
08/26     Yonezawa, Japan                w/. Chavo Guerrero, beat Gino Hernandez & Gypsy Joe
08/27     Sakata, Japan                      w/. Chavo Guerrero, beat Genichiro Tenryu & Rocky Hata
08/28     Sanjo, Japan                        w/. Chavo Guerrero, lost to Mil Mascaras & Dos Caras
08/29     Koshoku, Japan                  w/. Chavo Guerrero, beat Akio Sato & Takashi Iskikawa
08/30     Usuda, Japan                       w/. Chavo Guerrero, beat Great Kojika & Motoshi Okuma
08/31     Iida, Japan                            w/. Chavo Guerrero, beat Akio Sato & Masao Ito
09/02     Joetsu, Japan                        w/. Chavo Guerrero, beat Akio Sato & Takashi Iskikawa
Mid-Atlantic Championship Wrestling:

09/18     Richmond, VA                     beat Ole Anderson [size=
09/19     ]Charlotte, NC                       w/. Wahoo McDaniel & Jake Roberts, beat Roddy Piper, Ole

                                                                Anderson & Abdullah the Butcher [size=
09/28     ]Greenville, SC                       w/. Ric Flair, beat Ivan Koloff & Ole Anderson  Falls Count Anywhere
09/29     Township, SC                       w/. Jay Youngblood, beat Nikolai Volkoff & Chris Markoff
10/02     Richmond, VA                     lost to Ivan Koloff
10/04     Charlotte, NC                       beat Nikolai Volkoff           NWA US Title Tournament 1st Round
10/04     Charlotte, NC                       beat Pat Patterson               NWA US Title Tournament Quarterfinal
10/04     Charlotte, NC                       beat Leroy Brown               NWA US Title Tournament Semifinal
10/04     Charlotte, NC                       lost to Sgt. Slaughter           NWA US Title Tournament Final
10/10     Greensboro, NC                   beat Ivan Koloff
10/11     Asheville, NC                        lost to Roddy Piper
10/11     Hampton, VA                      beat Ivan Koloff
10/12     Greenville, SC                       lost to Ivan Koloff
10/18     Charlotte, NC                       double count out vs. Sgt. Slaughter 
10/19     Greenville, SC                       beat Ivan Koloff
10/25     Asheville, NC                        lost to Sgt. Slaughter
11/05     Sumter, SC                            w/. Jimmy Valiant, beat Ric Flair & Gene Anderson
11/08     Greenville, SC                       Won Cadillac Tournament
11/29     Charlotte, NC                       w/. Jake Roberts, lost to Roddy Piper & Ole Anderson
11/30     Toronto, ON                         w/. Ron Bass, beat Greg Valentine & Ivan Koloff
12/06     Asheville, NC                        beat Greg Valentine
12/10     Hampton, VA                      lost to Sgt. Slaughter
12/11     Richmond, VA                     w/. Jay Youngblood, lost to Roddy Piper & Ivan Koloff
12/13     Greensboro, NC                   w/. Ray Stevens, beat Roddy Piper & Ole Anderson
12/25     Charlotte, NC                       w/. Jay Youngblood, lost to Roddy Piper & Gene Anderson

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Mon Mar 24th, 2008 04:40 pm
  PM Quote Reply
4th Post
Vance Nevada

 

Joined: Mon Nov 12th, 2007
Location:  
Posts: 215
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
1982

01/01     Richmond, VA                     w/. Ray Stevens, beat Ivan Koloff & Gene Anderson [size=
01/02     ]Hampton, VA                      lost to Roddy Piper
01/03     Greensboro, NC                   lost to Roddy Piper
01/05     Raleigh, NC                          beat Roddy Piper by DQ
01/08     Cincinnati, OH                     beat Private Nelson             Cadillac Tournament First Round
01/08     Cincinnati, OH                     double DQ vs. Ivan Koloff Cadillac Tournament Quarter Final
01/10     Asheville, NC                        beat Roddy Piper by DQ
01/10     Charlotte, NC                       w/. Ray Stevens, beat Roddy Piper & Ole Anderson    Texas Tornado
01/12     Raleigh, NC                          lost to Roddy Piper
01/17     Greensboro, NC                   beat Billy Robinson
02/01     Greenville, SC                       beat Sgt. Slaughter by DQ
02/06     Cincinnati, OH                     beat Roddy Piper by DQ
02/07     Greensboro, NC                   beat Ric Flair by DQ
02/11     Winston Salem, NC             vs. Roddy Piper
02/13     Hampton, VA                      beat Ric Flair by DQ
02/14     Asheville, NC                        double DQ vs. Ric Flair
02/14     Charlotte, NC                       beat Killer Khan                                  Bounty Match
02/15     Greenville, SC                       lost to Sgt. Slaughter
02/21     Greensboro, NC                   lost to Ric Flair (NWA World champion)
02/28     Asheville, NC                        beat John Studd
03/02     Randleman, NC                   w/. Ray Stevens, beat Roddy Piper & The Ninja
03/05     Cincinnati, OH                     beat Austin Idol
03/07     Toronto, ON                         beat Adrian Adonis             Cadillac Tournament First Round
03/07     Toronto, ON                         beat Roddy Piper                                 Cadillac Tournament Quartefinal
03/20     Charlotte, NC                       w/. Ric Flair & Jake Roberts, lost to Sgt. Slaughter, Ole Anderson, &

                                                                Stan Hansen [size=
03/21     ]Toronto, ON                         beat Roddy Piper by DQ
03/28     Charlotte, NC                       w/. Ric Flair & Jake Roberts, lost to Sgt. Slaughter, Ole Anderson, &

                                                                Stan Hansen

All Japan Pro Wrestling:[size=]

[size=05/14     ]Tokyo, Japan                       w/. Dick Slater, beat Mighty Inoue & Ashura Hara
05/15     Tokyo, Japan                       beat Takashi Ishikawa

[size=05/16     ]Komae, Japan                     w/. Dick Slater, beat Great Kojika & Motoshi Okuma
05/17     Kawasaki, Japan                                 w/. Dick Slater, beat Ashura Hara & Rocky Hata
05/19     Matsudo, Japan                   w/. Dick Slater, beat Mighty Inoue & Prince Tonga
05/20     Fuji, Japan                            w/. Jay Youngblood, beat Akio Sato & Takashi Ishikawa
05/21     Asagiri, Japan                       beat Takashi Ishikawa
05/22     Sohma, Japan                      beat Mighty Inoue
05/23     Sagae, Japan                        beat Prince Tonga
05/25     Mori, Japan                          w/. Dick Slater, beat Rocky Hata & Prince Tonga
05/26     Muroran, Japan                   w/. Jay Youngblood, beat Mighty Inoue & Takashi Ishikawa
05/28     Asahikawa, Japan               w/. Jay Youngblood, beat Genichiro Tenryu & Takashi Ishikawa
05/29     Iwamizawa, Japan              w/. Jay Youngblood, drew Akio Sato & Atsushi Onita
05/30     Wakkanai, Japan                                w/. Jay Youngblood, beat Great Kojika & Motoshi Okuma
05/31     Kitami, Japan                      w/. Jay Youngblood, beat Atsushi Onita & Takashi Ishikawa by CO
06/01     Sapproro, Japan                  w/. Dick Slater, beat Mighty Inoue & Ashura Hara
06/02     Akita, Japan                         w/. Jay Youngblood, double count out vs. Akio Sato & Atsushi Onita
06/03     Sanjo, Japan                        w/. Akio Sato, Atsushi Onita, beat Greg Gagne, Jim Brunzell, & Ron

                                                                Miller [size=
06/04     ]Nagaoka, Japan                  lost to Ric Flair (NWA World champion)
06/05     Numazu, Japan                   w/. Atsushi Onita & Takashi Ishikawa, beat Greg Gagne, Jim Brunzell,

                                                                & Ron Miller [size=
06/06     ]Ohmiya, Japan                    w/. Jay Youngblood, drew Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell
06/07     Fukushima, Japan               w/. Jay Youngblood, beat Mitsuharu Misawa & Shiro Koshinaka
06/08     Tokyo, Japan                       w/. Atsushi Onita, lost to Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell
06/09     Ohtsu, Japan                        w/. Dick Slater, beat Akio Sato & Atsushi Onita
06/10     Sakai, Japan                         w/. Jay Youngblood, beat Mitsuharu Misawa & Shiro Koshinaka

Mid-Atlantic Championship Wrestling: [size=
06/28     ]Greenville, SC                       w/. Jack Brisco, beat Ric Flair & Roddy Piper
07/05     Greenville, SC                       beat Angelo Mosca by DQ
07/10     Charlotte, NC                       w/. Jack Brisco, beat Roddy Piper & Don Muraco       Cage Match
07/12     Greenville, SC                       beat Angelo Mosca
07/18     Kingsport, VA                      beat Gene Anderson
07/19     Greenville, SC                       w/. Jack Brisco & Jimmy Valiant, lost to Ivan Koloff, Masked

                                                                Superstar, & Angelo Mosca [size=
07/20     ]Columbia, SC                       w/. Jack Brisco, beat Gene Anderson & Angelo Mosca
07/25     Toronto, ON                         w/. Jay Youngblood, beat Pvt. Nelson & Pvt. Kernodle (non-title)
07/27     Ottawa, ON                           lost to Ric Flair (NWA World champion)
08/02     Greenville, SC                       beat Leroy Brown 
08/06     Charleston, SC                     beat Leroy Brown by DQ
08/07     Greensboro, NC                   beat Leroy Brown
08/08     Charlotte, NC                       beat Leroy Brown by DQ
08/10     Columbia, SC                       w/. Jimmy Valiant, lost to Ivan Koloff & Leroy Brown
08/15     Roanoke, VA                       beat Matt Borne
08/17     Raleigh, NC                          beat Leroy Brown by DQ
08/19     Harrisonburg, VA                beat Leroy Brown by DQ
08/22,    Toronto, ON                         w/. Jay Youngblood, beat Pvt. Nelson & Pvt. Kernodle

*Won the Mid-Atlantic Tag Team Titles

08/24     Columbia, SC                       w/. Jimmy Valiant, beat Ivan Koloff & Greg Valentine [size=
08/25     ]Roanoke, VA                       beat Matt Borne
08/26     Newberry, VA                       beat Ivan Koloff
09/02     Norfolk, VA                          beat Leroy Brown
09/12     Asheville, NC                        w/. Jack Brisco, beat Leroy Brown, Jos LeDuc by DQ
09/18     Greensboro, NC                   beat Leroy Brown
09/21     Raleigh, NC                          beat Leroy Brown
10/02     Culpepper, VA                     beat Leroy Brown by DQ
10/05     Raleigh, NC                          w/. Jay Youngblood, lost to Sgt. Slaughter & Don Kernodle
10/09     Spartanburg, SC                  beat Leroy Brown by DQ
10/10     Asheville, NC                        beat Leroy Brown
10/18     Greenville, SC                       w/. Jay Youngblood, lost to Sgt. Slaughter & Don Kernodle by DQ
10/19     Raleigh, NC                          w/. Jay Youngblood, beat Sgt. Slaughter & Don Kernodle      (non-title)

                                                                Texas Death match

10/25     Greenville, SC                       w/. Jay Youngblood, beat Sgt. Slaughter & Don Kernodle by count out [size=
10/26     ]Township, SC                       w/. Jay Youngblood, lost to Sgt. Slaughter & Don Kernodle
10/31     Asheville, NC                        w/. Wahoo McDaniel, lost to Sgt. Slaughter & Don Kernodle
11/04     Norfolk, VA                          w/. Jay Youngblood, beat Sgt. Slaughter & Don Kernodle      (non-title)
11/06     Greensboro, NC                   w/. Jay Youngblood, beat Sgt. Slaughter & Don Kernodle      (non-title)
11/07     Roanoke, VA                       w/. Jay Youngblood, lost to Sgt. Slaughter & Don Kernodle
11/08     Greenville, SC                       beat Jos LeDuc
11/12     Charlotte, NC                       w/. Jay Youngblood, no contest vs. Sgt. Slaughter & Don Kernodle
11/14     Asheville, NC                        beat Sgt. Slaughter
11/21     Roanoke, VA                       w/. Roddy Piper, beat Sgt. Slaughter & Don Kernodle      (non-title)

                                                                Boot Camp Match [size=
11/22     ]Greenville, SC                       lost to Ric Flair (NWA World champion)

All Japan Pro Wrestling: [size=
11/26     ]Tokyo, Japan                       w/. Jay Youngblood, lost to Stan Hansen & Bruiser Brody
11/27     Maebashi, Japan                                 w/. Jay Youngblood, beat Mighty Inoue & Takashi Ishikawa
11/28     Akita, Japan                         w/. Jay Youngblood, drew Terry & Dory Funk Jr.
11/29     Morioka, Japan                   drew Dick Slater
11/30     Niigata, Japan                      w/. Jay Youngblood, beat Mighty Inoue & Akio Sato
12/01     Toyama, Japan                   w/. Jay Youngblood, beat Mighty Inoue & Takashi Ishikawa
12/02     Osaka, Japan                       w/. Jay Youngblood, lost to Terry & Dory Funk Jr.
12/04     Kobayashi, Japan               w/. Jay Youngblood, beat Mighty Inoue & Takashi Ishikawa
12/05     Kurume, Japan                    w/. Jay Youngblood, drew Harley Race & Dick Slater
12/06     Kumamoto, Japan              w/. Jay Youngblood, drew Genichiro Tenryu & Ashura Hara
12/07     Fukouka, Japan                   lost to Harley Race
12/08     Asahikawa, Japan               w/. Jay Youngblood, beat Akio Sato & Atsushi Ohnita
12/09     Sapporo, Japan                    w/. Jay Youngblood, lost to Genichiro Tenryu & Ashura Hara
12/10     Chiba, Japan                        w/. Jay Youngblood, beat The Super Destroyer & Umanosuke Ueda
12/11     Matsumoto, Japan              w/. Jay Youngblood, lost to Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta
12/12     Shizuoka, Japan                  w/. Jay Youngblood, lost to Harley Race & Dick Slater
12/13     Tokyo, Japan                       drew Atsushi Ohnita

Mid-Atlantic Championship Wrestling: [size=
12/25     ]Charlotte, NC                       w/. Jay Youngblood, beat Sgt. Slaughter & Don Kernodle      (non-title)
12/26     Greensboro, NC                   w/. Jay Youngblood, beat Sgt. Slaughter & Don Kernodle      (non-title)

1983

01/01     Charlotte, NC                       w/. Jay Youngblood, lost to Sgt. Slaughter & Don Kernodle [size=
01/02     ]Asheville, NC                        beat Sgt. Slaughter by DQ
01/02     Greensboro, NC                   w/. Jay Youngblood, beat Sgt. Slaughter & Don Kernodle by DQ
01/04     Township, SC                       w/. Jay Youngblood, beat Sgt. Slaughter & Don Kernodle      (non-title)
01/04     Raleigh, NC                          w/. Jay Youngblood, beat Sgt. Slaughter & Don Kernodle      (non-title)
01/10     Greenville, SC                       w/. Jay Youngblood, beat Sgt. Slaughter & Don Kernodle      (non-title)
01/16     Asheville, NC                        w/. Jay Youngblood, beat Sgt. Slaughter & Don Kernodle by count out
01/23,    Toronto, ON                         w/. Jay Youngblood, beat Sgt. Slaughter & Don Kernodle by DQ
01/30     Charlotte, NC                       w/. Jay Youngblood, double DQ vs. Sgt. Slaughter & Don Kernodle
01/31     Greenville, SC                       w/. Jay Youngblood, vs. Sgt. Slaughter & Don Kernodle

Lumberjack Match

02/06     Fayetteville, NC                   lost to Ric Flair [size=
02/07     ]Greenville, SC                       w/. Jay Youngblood, beat Sgt. Slaughter & Don Kenodle      (non-title)

                                                                Bootcamp Match [size=
02/08     ]Columbia, SC                       lost to Ric Flair
02/10     Norfolk, VA                          lost to Ric Flair
02/13     Asheville, NC                        w/. Jay Youngblood, beat Greg Valentine & Dick Slater
02/14     Piedmont, SC                       vs. Greg Valentine
02/20     Toronto, ON                         w/. Jay Youngblood, beat Sgt. Slaughter & Don Kenodle      (non-title)
02/20     Greensboro, NC                   w/. Jay Youngblood, beat Ric Flair & Greg Valentine
02/20     Toronto, ON                         w/. Jay Youngblood, beat Sgt. Slaughter & Don Kenodle      (non-title)

                                                                Bootcamp Match [size=
03/05     ]Charlotte, NC                       w/. Jay Youngblood & Jimmy Valiant, beat Greg Valentine, Terry

                                                                Funk, & Oliver Humperdink [size=
03/06     ]Toronto, ON                         w/. Jay Youngblood, beat Sgt. Slaughter & Don Kenodle by count out
03/11     Hampton, VA                      w/. Jay Youngblood, beat One Man Gang & Red Dog Lane
03/12     Greensboro, NC                   w/. Jay Youngblood, beat Sgt. Slaughter & Don Kernodle

                                                                *Won the NWA World Tag Team Titles [size=
03/20     ]Asheville, NC                        w/. Jay Youngblood & Jim Nelson, lost to Sgt. Slaughter, Don

                                                                Kernodle & One Man Gang [size=
03/21     ]Greenville, SC                       w/. Jay Youngblood, vs. Sgt. Slaughter & Don Kernodle
03/26     Charlotte, NC                       w/. Jay Youngblood & Jim Nelson, lost to Sgt. Slaughter, Don

                                                                Kernodle & Greg Valentine [size=
03/27     ]Toronto, ON                         w/. Jay Youngblood, beat Sgt. Slaughter & Don Kernodle
03/28     Greenville, SC                       w/. Jay Youngblood, beat Dory Funk Jr & Jake Roberts
04/03     Greensboro, NC                   w/. Jay Youngblood & Jim Nelson, lost to Sgt. Slaughter, Don

                                                                Kernodle & Great Kabuki [size=
04/08     ]Charlotte, NC                       w/. Jay Youngblood, lost to Sgt. Slaughter & Don Kernodle  (non-title)

                                                                Cage Match [size=
04/10     ]Asheville, NC                        w/. Jay Youngblood, beat Sgt. Slaughter & Don Kernodle
04/10     Fayetteville, NC                   w/. Jay Youngblood, lost to Sgt. Slaughter & Don Kernodle  (non-title)
04/11     Greenville, SC                       w/. Jay Youngblood, lost to Sgt. Slaughter & Don Kernodle by DQ
04/16     Greensboro, NC                   w/. Jay Youngblood, lost to Sgt. Slaughter & Don Kernodle by DQ
04/24     Charlotte, NC                       w/. Jay Youngblood, lost to Sgt. Slaughter & Don Kernodle by DQ
04/30     Richmond, VA                     w/. Jay Youngblood, beat Sgt. Slaughter & Don Kernodle
04/30     Greensboro, NC                   w/. Jay Youngblood, beat Sgt. Slaughter & Don Kernodle          No DQ
05/02     Greenville, SC                       w/. Jay Youngblood, double DQ vs. Jack & Jerry Brisco
05/03     Columbia, SC                       w/. Jay Youngblood, double DQ vs. Jack & Jerry Brisco
05/03     Raleigh, NC                          w/. Jay Youngblood, double DQ vs. Jack & Jerry Brisco
05/09     Greenville, SC                       w/. Jay Youngblood, vs. Jack & Jerry Brisco
05/15     Charlotte, NC                       w/. Jay Youngblood, lost to Jack & Jerry Brisco by DQ
05/15     Asheville, NC                        w/. Jay Youngblood, lost to Jack & Jerry Brisco by DQ
05/21     Greensboro, NC                   w/. Jay Youngblood, lost to Jack & Jerry Brisco by DQ
05/23     Greenville, SC                       w/. Jay Youngblood, lost to Jack & Jerry Brisco by DQ
05/24     Raleigh, NC                          w/. Jay Youngblood, lost to Jack & Jerry Brisco by DQ
05/27     Richmond, VA                     w/. Jay Youngblood, vs. Jack & Jerry Brisco
05/28     Charlotte, NC                       w/. Jay Youngblood, beat Jack & Jerry Brisco
05/29     Asheville, NC                        w/. Jay Youngblood, beat Jack & Jerry Brisco by DQ
06/18     Greenville, SC                       w/. Jay Youngblood, lost to Jack & Jerry Brisco

*Lost the NWA World tag team titles

06/24     Richmond, VA                     w/. Jay Youngblood, vs. Jack & Jerry Brisco [size=
06/25     ]Charlotte, NC                       w/. Jay Youngblood, lost to Jack & Jerry Brisco
06/26     Asheville, NC                        w/. Jay Youngblood, lost to Jack & Jerry Brisco
06/27     Greenville, SC                       w/. Jay Youngblood, lost to Jack & Jerry Brisco
07/02     Greensboro, NC                   w/. Jay Youngblood, vs. Jack & Jerry Brisco
07/09     Charlotte, NC                       w/. Jay Youngblood, lost to Jack & Jerry Brisco
07/12     Toronto, ON                         w/. Jay Youngblood, beat Jake Roberts & Dory Funk Jr.
07/24     Asheville, NC                        lost to Harley Race (NWA World champion)
07/24     Toronto, ON                         w/. Jay Youngblood, lost to Jack & Jerry Brisco by DQ
07/26     Columbia, SC                       w/. Ric Flair, beat Jack & Jerry Brisco by DQ
08/01     Greenville, SC                       w/. Ric Flair, beat Jack & Jerry Brisco by DQ
08/04     Sumter, SC                            w/. Ric Flair, beat Jack & Jerry Brisco by DQ
08/06     Charlotte, NC                       w/. Ric Flair, beat Jack & Jerry Brisco by DQ
08/07     Asheville, NC                        w/. Ric Flair & Roddy Piper, beat Dick Slater, Jack & Jerry Brisco
08/07     Greensboro, NC                   w/. Ric Flair, beat Jack & Jerry Brisco by DQ
08/09     Raleigh, NC                          w/. Ric Flair, beat Jack & Jerry Brisco by DQ
08/13     Roanoke, VA                       w/. Ric Flair, beat Jack & Jerry Brisco by DQ
08/16     Raleigh, NC                          w/. Ric Flair, lost to Jack & Jerry Brisco
08/17     Winston Salem, NC             w/. Ric Flair & Roddy Piper, vs. Dick Slater, Jack & Jerry Brisco
08/19     Richmond, VA                     w/. Ric Flair, lost to Jack & Jerry Brisco by DQ
08/21     Asheville, NC                        w/. Ric Flair, lost to Jack & Jerry Brisco
09/18     Asheville, NC                        w/. Jay Youngblood, beat Jack & Jerry Brisco              (non-title)

                                                                No DQ Match [size=
09/18     ]Greensboro, NC                   w/. Jay Youngblood, beat Jack & Jerry Brisco              (non-title)
10/02     Asheville, NC                        w/. Jay Youngblood, lost to Jack & Jerry Brisco
10/03     Greenville, SC                       w/. Jay Youngblood, beat Jack & Jerry Brisco

                                                *Won the NWA World Tag Team Titles [size=
10/16     ]Greensboro, NC                   w/. Jay Youngblood, vs. Jack & Jerry Brisco
10/17     Greenville, SC                       vs. Jerry Brisco
10/21     Richmond, VA                     w/. Jay Youngblood, lost to Jack, Jerry Brisco

*Lost the NWA World tag team titles

10/23     Asheville, NC                        w/. Jay Youngblood, lost to Jack & Jerry Brisco by DQ [size=
11/13     ]Asheville, NC                        beat The Great Kabuki
11/17     Charlotte, NC                       w/. Jay Youngblood, beat Jack & Jerry Brisco (non-title) No DQ Match
11/24     Greensboro, NC                   w/. Jay Youngblood, beat Jack & Jerry Brisco
                                                                *Won the NWA World Tag Team Titles
12/12     Asheville, NC                        w/. Jay Youngblood, beat Jack & Jerry Brisco
12/30     Richmond, VA                     w/. Jay Youngblood, vs. Jack & Jerry Brisco      No DQ Cage Match

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Mon Mar 24th, 2008 04:41 pm
  PM Quote Reply
5th Post
Vance Nevada

 

Joined: Mon Nov 12th, 2007
Location:  
Posts: 215
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
1984

01/03     Raleigh, NC                          beat Ivan Koloff [size=
01/08     ]Charlotte, NC                       beat Sgt. Slaughter
01/08     Asheville, NC                        beat Dory Funk, Jr.

All Japan Pro Wrestling: [size=
02/23     ]Tokyo, Japan                       lost to Genichiro Tenryu
02/24     Kusatsu, Japan                    w/. Chavo Guerrero, beat Magic Dragon & Masanobu Fuchi
02/25     Kohnan, Japan                    w/. Chavo Guerrero, beat Magic Dragon & Ashura Hara
02/26     Osaka, Japan                       beat Gerry Morrow
02/28     Toyohashi, Japan                w/. Nick Bockwinkel & Super Destroyer 2, beat Genichiro Tenryu,

                                                                Ashura Hara, & Masanobu Fuchi [size=
02/29     ]Fuji, Japan                            beat Takashi Ishikawa

Mid-Atlantic Championship Wrestling:[size=
03/17     ]Greensboro, NC                   drew Ric Flair (NWA World champion)
04/21     Greensboro, NC                   beat Dick Slater

                                                                *Won the NWA United States title  [size=
04/22     ]Charlotte, NC                       drew Ric Flair (NWA World champion)
04/23     Greenville, SC                       drew Ric Flair (NWA World champion)
04/27     Richmond, VA                     drew Ric Flair (NWA World champion)
05/05     Greensboro, NC                   beat Dick Slater
05/06     Charlotte, NC                       beat Dick Slater
05/08     Columbia, SC                       beat Dick Slater by DQ
05/13     Richmond, VA                     beat Dick Slater by DQ
05/20     Charlotte, NC                       beat Dick Slater

[size=05/24     ]Norfolk, VA                          beat Dick Slater
05/25     Richmond, VA                     double count out vs. Dick Slater
05/26     Greenville, SC                       beat Dick Slater
05/29     East Rutherford, NJ            lost to Ric Flair (NWA World champion)
06/04     Greenville, SC                       beat Dick Slater                                   Falls Count Anywhere Match
06/05     Columbia, SC                       drew Ric Flair (NWA World champion)
06/07     Norfolk, VA                          drew Ric Flair (NWA World champion)
06/08     Richmond, VA                     beat Dick Slater                                   Falls Count Anywhere Match
06/09     Greensboro, NC                   beat The Outlaw
06/16     Charlotte, NC                       beat Ivan Koloff
06/24     Greensboro, NC                   lost to Wahoo McDaniel

                                                                *Lost the NWA United States title[size=
07/01     ]Charlotte, NC                       lost to Wahoo McDaniel
07/03     Raleigh, NC                          no contest vs. Tully Blanchard
07/06     Richmond, VA                     lost to Ric Flair (NWA World champion)
07/07     Greensboro, NC                   lost to Tully Blanchard by DQ
07/14     Charlotte, NC                       beat Wahoo McDaniel by DQ
07/20     Richmond, VA                     beat Wahoo McDaniel
07/21     Greensboro, NC                   lost to Wahoo McDaniel by DQ
07/28     Charlotte, NC                       beat Tully Blanchard by DQ
08/01     Columbia, SC                       beat Wahoo McDaniel by DQ
08/02     Norfolk, VA                          beat Wahoo McDaniel
08/03     Richmond, VA                     w/. Jimmy Valiant, beat Wahoo McDaniel & Tully Blanchard
08/05     Charlotte, NC                       w/. Ric Flair, beat Wahoo McDaniel & Tully Blanchard
08/14     Columbia, SC                       drew Tully Blanchard
08/16     Norfolk, VA                          w/. Ric Flair, lost to Wahoo McDaniel & Tully Blanchard
08/18     Greensboro, NC                   drew Tully Blanchard
08/19     Charlotte, NC                       drew Tully Blanchard
08/20     Greenville, SC                       drew Tully Blanchard
08/09     Charlotte, NC                       lost to Tully Blanchard
09/14     Charleston, SC                     w/. Barry Windham, drew Ivan Koloff & Don Kernodle
09/15     Greenville, SC                       lost to Tully Blanchard
09/16     Asheville, NC                        drew Tully Blanchard
09/21     Richmond, VA                     drew Tully Blanchard
09/22     Greensboro, NC                   drew Tully Blanchard
09/24     Greenville, SC                       lost to Wahoo McDaniel
10/01     Fayetteville, NC                   no contest vs. Wahoo McDaniel
10/03     Raleigh, NC                          drew Tully Blanchard
10/05     Richmond, VA                     lost to Tully Blanchard
10/06     Greensboro, NC                   lost to Tully Blanchard by DQ
10/07     Charlotte, NC                       drew Ron Bass

All Japan Pro Wrestling:[size=
10/11     ]Osaka, Japan                       w/. Mighty Inoue, beat Umanosuke Ueda & Eddie Sullivan
10/12     Kochi, Japan                        w/. Jumbo Tsuruta & Genichiro Tenryu, beat Michael Hayes, Terry

                                                                Gordy & Buddy Roberts[size=
10/13     ]Takamatsu, Japan              w/. Giant Baba, double count out vs. The Fabulous Freebirds
10/15     Tokyo, Japan                       beat Buddy Roberts
10/16     Toyama, Japan                   w/. Giant Baba, beat Harley Race & Buddy Roberts
10/17     Kanazawa, Japan                               w/. Jumbo Tsuruta & Great Kabuki, beat Harley Race, The Fabulous

                                                                Freebirds [size=
10/18     ]Takasago, Japan                                 beat Rip Tyler
10/20     Shimonoseki, Japan            w/. Takashi Ishikawa, lost to The Fabulous Freebirds
10/21     Arao, Japan                          beat Umanosuke Ueda
10/22     Nagasaki, Japan                  w/. The Great Kabuki, beat The Fabulous Freebirds
10/23     Saga, Japan                          w/. The Magic Dragon, lost to Harley Race & Michael Hayes
10/24     Kobayashi, Japan               w/. The Great Kabuki, beat Umanosuke Ueda & Goro Tsurumi
11/02     Richmond, VA                     beat Ron Bass by DQ
11/04     Asheville, NC                        beat Ron Bass by DQ
11/07     Raleigh, NC                          beat Ron Bass by DQ
11/09     Huntington, WV                  beat Ron Bass by DQ
11/12     Greenville, SC                       beat Ron Bass by DQ
11/16     Charleston, SC                     beat Ron Bass by DQ
11/19     Greenville, SC                       w/. Dick Slater, beat Wahoo McDaniel & Tully Blanchard
11/22     Greensboro, NC                   lost to Tully Blanchard
11/28     Raleigh, NC                          w/. Dusty Rhodes, beat Ron Bass & Black Bart
12/04     Columbia, SC                       lost to Ron Bass                                                   Texas Death Match
12/05     Raleigh, NC                          w/. Dick Slater, beat Ron Bass & Black Bart
12/07     Richmond, VA                     lost to Ron Bass                                                   Texas Death Match
12/08     Greensboro, NC                   w/. Dick Slater, lost to Ron Bass & Black Bart by DQ
12/09     Charlotte, NC                       w/. Dick Slater, beat Ron Bass & Black Bart by DQ
12/25     Charlotte, NC                       w/. Dusty Rhodes & Dick Slater, beat Tully Blanchard, Ron Bass, &

                                                                Black Bart [size=]

1985

01/13     Charlotte, NC                       w/. Dick Slater, lost to Ron Bass & Black Bart by count out [size=
01/25     ]Norfolk, VA                          w/. Don Kernodle, beat Ivan & Nikita Koloff       Double Chain Match
01/26     Greensboro, NC                   w/. Manny Fernandez & Don Kernodle, beat Krusher Kruschev,  Ivan

                                                                & Nikita Koloff [size=
02/05     ]Philadelphia, PA                  lost to Ric Flair
02/17     Greensboro, NC                   lost to Wahoo McDaniel
02/24     Washington, DC                  lost to Wahoo McDaniel
02/28     Philadelphia, PA                  w/. Magnum TA, drew Ivan Koloff & Black Bart

World Wrestling Federation: [size=
03/05     ]Poughkeepsie, NY               beat Steve Lombardi
03/05     Poughkeepsie, NY               beat Rick Savage
03/08     Long Island, NY                  beat Buddy Rose
03/09     Landover, MD                     beat Buddy Rose
03/10     Toronto, ON                         beat Matt Borne
03/??      Brantford, ON                      beat Terry Gibbs
03/15     Pittsburgh, PA                       beat Buddy Rose
03/17     New York, NY                      beat Terry Gibbs
03/17     Philadelphia, PA                  beat Matt Borne
03/24     Toronto, ON                         beat Greg Valentine by DQ
03/26     Poughkeepsie, NY               beat Jim Haley
03/26     Poughkeepsie, NY               beat Rusty Brooks
03/31     New York, NY                      beat Matt Borne                                                  “Wrestle Mania I”
04/04     Landover, MD                     beat Moondog Spot
04/??      Brantford, ON                      w/. Jimmy Snuka, beat Steve Lombardi & Barry O
04/??      Brantford, ON                      w/. Jimmy Snuka, beat Barry O & Gino Carabello
04/13     Los Angeles, CA                  beat Jack Armstrong
04/14     Oakland, CA                        beat Guy Lambert
04/16     Poughkeepsie, NY               beat Dave Barbie
04/20     St. Louis, MO                       beat Jerry Valiant
04/21     Toronto, ON                         w/. Tito Santana, beat Greg Valentine & Brutus Beefcake
04/22     New York, NY                      beat Moondog Spot
04/23     Pittsburgh, PA                       beat Moondog Spot
04/24     Miami, FL                             w/. Jimmy Snuka, beat The Iron Sheik & Nikolai Volkoff by count out
04/27     Philadelphia, PA                  w/. Jimmy Snuka, beat Moondog Spot & Charlie Fulton
04/27     Philadelphia, PA                  w/. Jimmy Snuka, Won a 10 Team Battle Royal
04/28     Atlanta, GA                          beat Les Thornton
05/02     Dallas, TX                             beat The Cobra
05/03     East Rutherford, NJ            w/. Jimmy Snuka, beat Roddy Piper & Bob Orton Jr. by DQ
05/04     Baltimore, MD                     beat Steve Lombardi
05/05     Cleveland, OH                     drew Bob Orton Jr.
05/10     Long Island, NY                  w/. Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo, beat The Iron Sheik, Nikolai

                                                                Volkoff & George Steele[size=]

[size=05/11     ]Landover, MD                     beat Moondog Spot
05/12     Toronto, ON                         double count out vs. Brutus Beefcake
05/16     Syracuse, NY                        w/. Jimmy Snuka, beat Roddy Piper & Bob Orton Jr. by DQ
05/??      Brantford, ON                      beat Steve Lombardi
05/20     Oakland, CA                        w/. Jimmy Snuka, beat Bob Orton Jr. & Alexis Smirnoff
05/21     Los Angeles, CA                  w/. Jimmy Snuka, beat Bob Orton Jr. & Barry O
05/22     San Diego, CA                      beat Barry O
05/23     Phoenix, AZ                          beat Barry O
05/26     Toronto, ON                         beat Brutus Beefcake
05/28     Poughkeepsie, NY               beat Mr. X
05/28     Poughkeepsie, NY               beat Rene Goulet
05/28     Poughkeepsie, NY               beat Johnny Rodz
06/??      Brantford, ON                      beat AJ Petruzzi
06/??      Brantford, ON                      beat Mike Moore
06/07     East Rutherford, NJ            w/. Jimmy Snuka & Paul Orndorff, beat Greg Valentine, Bob Orton Jr.,

                                                                & Bobby Heenan by DQ [size=
06/17     ]Poughkeepsie, NY               beat The Axe
06/17     Poughkeepsie, NY               beat Don Muraco
06/19     Rochester, NY                      w/. Paul Orndorff, beat Roddy Piper & Bob Orton Jr. by DQ
06/21     Providence, RI                     w/. Paul Orndorff, vs. Don Muraco & Bob Orton Jr.
06/21     New York, NY                      beat Greg Valentine by count out
06/22     Detroit, MI                            beat Don Muraco by DQ
06/23     Toronto, ON                         beat Greg Valentine by count out
06/23     Hillsdale, NJ                          beat Mr. X
06/25     Landover, MD                     w/. Jimmy Snuka & Paul Orndorff, beat John Studd, Bob Orton Jr.,

                                                                & Bobby Heenan [size=
06/25     ]Portland, ME                        w/. Paul Orndorff, beat Don Muraco & Bob Orton Jr.
06/26     Long Island, NY                  beat Don Muraco by DQ
06/27     Providence, RI                     w/. Paul Orndorff, beat Don Muraco & Bob Orton Jr. by count out
06/29     Philadelphia, PA                  beat Don Muraco by DQ
06/??      Brantford, ON                      beat Rick Hunter
07/04     New Haven, CT                   beat The Iron Sheik
07/05     East Rutherford, NJ            beat Mr. Fuji by DQ
07/08     Foxboro, MA                        beat Greg Valentine            King of the Ring 1st Round Match
07/08     Foxboro, MA                        lost to The Iron Sheik         King of the Ring Quarterfinal Match
07/09     Poughkeepsie, NY               beat Don Muraco by DQ
07/10     Quebec City, QC                  beat Steve Lombardi
07/12     Pittsburgh, PA                       w/. Paul Orndorff, beat John Studd & Bobby Heenan
07/13     Youngstown, OH                 w/. Tony Atlas, beat Don Muraco & Mr. Fuji
07/14     Atlanta, GA                          beat Don Muraco by DQ
07/??      Brantford, ON                      beat Gino Carabello
07/20     Landover, MD                     beat Bob Orton Jr. by DQ
07/26     Detroit, MI                            beat Don Muraco by DQ
07/27     Philadelphia, PA                  w/. Andre the Giant, beat Don Muraco & Mr. Fuji
07/28     Toronto, ON                         w/. George Steele, beat Don Muraco & Mr. Fuji
07/30     Poughkeepsie, NY               beat Dan Rymonti
07/30     Poughkeepsie, NY               w/. The Junkyard Dog, beat Steve Lombardi & Moondog Spot
08/02     East Rutherford, NJ            beat Don Muraco & Mr. Fuji                            Handicap match
08/03     Boston, MA                          beat Don Muraco & Mr. Fuji                            Handicap match
08/04     Worcester, MA                     beat Mr. Fuji
08/06     Los Angeles, CA                  w/. Tito Santana, beat Don Muraco & Mr. Fuji
08/07     San Diego, CA                      beat Mr. Fuji by DQ
08/08     San Francisco, CA               w/. Tito Santana, beat Don Muraco & Mr. Fuji
08/10     Anaheim, CA                       beat Don Muraco by DQ
08/11     Richfield, OH                       w/. Tito Santana, beat Don Muraco & Mr. Fuji
08/17     Landover, MD                     w/. The Junkyard Dog, beat Don Muraco & Mr. Fuji
08/18     Toronto, ON                         beat Don Muraco by DQ
08/19     Quebec City, QC                  beat Tiger Chung Lee
08/20     Poughkeepsie, NY               w/. Junkyard Dog, beat Mr. X & Gino Carabello
08/22     Poughkeepsie, NY               beat Mr. Fuji
08/23     Detroit, MI                            w/. Hulk Hogan, beat Don Muraco & Mr. Fuji
08/24     St. Louis, MO                       w/. Junkyard Dog, beat Don Muraco & Mr. Fuji
08/25     Kansas City, MO                 w/. Tito Santana, beat Don Muraco & Mr. Fuji
08/26     Montreal, QC                       beat Don Muraco
08/31     Chicago, IL                           beat Don Muraco by DQ
09/01     Toronto, ON                         double count out vs. Don Muraco
09/02     Cincinnati, OH                     beat Don Muraco by DQ
09/06     Salisbury, MD                      beat Don Muraco
09/07     Baltimore, MD                     beat Don Muraco by DQ
09/10     Poughkeepsie, NY               w/. Tito Santana & Pedro Morales, beat Moondog Spot, Tiger Chung

                                                                Lee, & Chuck Greenlee[size=
09/15     ]Phoenix, AZ                          beat Don Muraco
09/16     Fresno, CA                            beat Don Muraco
09/17     San Francisco, CA               vs. Don Muraco
09/18     Los Angeles, CA                  beat Don Muraco by DQ
09/19     San Diego, CA                      beat Don Muraco by DQ
09/20     Denver, CO                           vs. Don Muraco
09/21     Tulsa, OK                              vs. Don Muraco
09/22     Toronto, ON                         beat Don Muraco                                                Lumberjack Match
09/23     New York, NY                      beat Don Muraco by DQ
09/28     Philadelphia, PA                  lost to Don Muraco by DQ
10/01     Poughkeepsie, NY               beat Ron Shaw
10/??      Glen Falls, NY                      beat Don Muraco by DQ
10/16     White Plains, NY vs. Don Muraco
10/17     Ft. Wayne, IN                       w/. Cpl. Kirchner, beat Don Muraco & Mr. Fuji
10/18     Landover, MD                     lost to Don Muraco by DQ
10/19     San Juan, Puerto Rico        beat Moondog Spot
10/22     Poughkeepsie, NY               w/. Junkyard Dog & Tonga Kid, beat Mr. X, Jim Haley, & Rusty

                                                                Brooks [size=
10/22     ]Poughkeepsie, NY               beat Jim Haley
10/??      Brantford, ON                      beat Mr. X 
10/??      Brantford, ON                      w/. Tito Santana, beat Johnny K-9 & Brian Mackney
10/31     Hershey, PA                          beat Mr. Fuji
11/01     Long Island, NY                  w/. Junkyard Dog, beat Don Muraco & Mr. Fuji
11/??      Salisbury, MD                      beat Don Muraco
11/07     Chicago, IL                           beat Davey Boy Smith                       Wrestling Classic 1st Round Match
11/07     Chicago, IL                           lost to Randy Savage                         Wrestling Classic Quarterfinal
11/09     Boston, MA                          lost to Don Muraco by DQ
11/12     Poughkeepsie, NY               w/. King Tonga, beat Barry O & Joe Mirto
11/12     Poughkeepsie, NY               w/. King Tonga, beat Ron Shaw & The Menace
11/13     San Francisco, CA               beat Matt Borne
11/14     Phoenix, AZ                          lost to Don Muraco
11/15     Denver, CO                           w/. Paul Orndorff, beat Don Muraco & Mr. Fuji
11/22     Philadelphia, PA                  w/. Tito Santana, beat Don Muraco & Mr. Fuji
11/25     New York, NY                      lost to Don Muraco by DQ
12/03     Poughkeepsie, NY               w/. King Tonga, beat Butcher Vachon & Terry Gibbs

[size=12/07     ]Philadelphia, PA                  double count out vs. Don Muraco
12/07     Boston, MA                          lost to Randy Savage
12/12     Montreal, QC                       w/. King Tonga, beat Don Muraco & Mr. Fuji
12/14     Phoenix, AZ                          lost to Don Muraco
12/16     Charlotte, NC                       double count out vs. Roddy Piper
12/17     Poughkeepsie, NY               w/. King Tonga, beat Ron Shaw & AJ Petruzzi
12/19     Tampa, FL                            w/. Junkyard Dog, beat Don Muraco & Mr. Fuji
12/28     Minneapolis, MN                 lost to Don Muraco by count out
12/29     Toronto, ON                         w/. King Tonga, beat Brutus Beefcake & Greg Valentne  (non-title)
12/29     Toronto, ON                         Won 22 Man Battle Royal
12/30     Detroit, MI                            beat Don Muraco

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Mon Mar 24th, 2008 04:41 pm
  PM Quote Reply
6th Post
Vance Nevada

 

Joined: Mon Nov 12th, 2007
Location:  
Posts: 215
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
1986

01/03     Kansas City, MO                 lost to Don Muraco [size=
01/06     ]New Haven, CT                   lost to Don Muraco
01/07     Poughkeepsie, NY               w/. Junkyard Dog & King Tonga, beat Barry O, Mr X, & Joe Mirto
01/07     Poughkeepsie, NY               w/. King Tonga, beat Moondog Spot & Rusty Brooks
01/11     Philadelphia, PA                  beat Don Muraco                No DQ, No Count out, Judo Jacket Match
01/12     ??                                            lost to Don Muraco
01/12     Toronto, ON                         beat Mr. Fuji                                                         Kung Fu Match
01/17     Chicago, IL                           lost to Don Muraco
01/??      Landover, MD                     lost to Don Muraco by DQ
01/22     Miami, FL                             beat Don Muraco
01/24     Kansas City, MO                 beat Don Muraco
01/28     Poughkeepsie, NY               w/. King Tonga, beat Steve Lombardi & Rusty Brooks
02/02     Denver, CO                           beat Don Muraco                                                Judo Jacket Match
02/08     Boston, MA                          beat Don Muraco                                                Martial Arts Match
02??       Brantford, ON                      w/. King Tonga, beat Steve Lombardi & Johnny K-9
02/14     Los Angeles, CA                  beat Don Muraco
02/17     New York, NY                      beat Don Muraco
02/18     Poughkeepsie, NY               w/. King Tonga, beat Terry Gibbs & AJ Petruzzi
02/19     Kansas City, MO                 beat Adrian Adonis by DQ
02/20     St. Louis, MO                       beat Adrian Adonis by DQ
02/22     Minneapolis, MN                 w/. Hulk Hogan, beat King Kong Bundy & Bobby Heenan
03/04     Rochester, NY                      beat Bob Orton Jr.
03/05     Philadelphia, PA                  beat Bob Orton Jr.
03/08     Boston, MA                          beat Bret Hart
03/10     East Rutherford, NJ            w/. Junkyard Dog, beat Jimmy Hart, Terry & Dory Funk Jr. by DQ
03/11     Poughkeepsie, NY               w/. King Tonga, beat Ron Shaw & Rusty Brooks
03/16     Hartford, CT                        w/. Tito Santana, vs. Randy Savage & Don Muraco
03/16     New York, NY                      beat Mr. Fuji
03/20     Kansas City, MO                 beat Greg Valentine
03/22     Denver, CO                           w/. Junkyard Dog, beat Terry & Dory Funk Jr.
03/22     St. Louis, MO                       beat Don Muraco
03/23     Toronto, ON                         beat Don Muraco                                                                Martial Arts match
03/28     Pittsburgh, PA                       w/. Hulk Hogan, beat Don Muraco, Mr. Fuji, & Johnny V
03/29     Buffalo, NY                          w/. Hulk Hogan, beat Don Muraco, Mr. Fuji, & Johnny V
03/30     Philadelphia, PA                  w/. Hulk Hogan, beat Don Muraco, Mr. Fuji, & Johnny V
04/01     Brantford, ON                      w/. King Tonga, beat Moondog Spot & Joe Mirto
04/??      Poughkeepsie, NY               w/. Junkyard Dog, beat Moondog Spot & Mr. X
04/??      Poughkeepsie, NY               w/. King Tonga, beat Steve Lombardi & The Gladiator
04/07     Los Angeles, CA                  beat Hercules Hernandez                                  “Wrestle Mania 2”
04/??      Indianapolis, IN                   beat Don Muraco
04/12     Melbourne, Australia          lost to Don Muraco by DQ
04/13     Brisbane, Australia              beat Don Muraco by DQ
04/19     Toronto, ON                         beat John Studd by DQ
04/??      Poughkeepsie, NY               beat Al Navarro
04/26     Boston, MA                          w/. The Junkyard Dog & Haiti Kid, VS Jimmy Hart, Jimmy Jack &

Dory Funk Jr.

05/01     Providence, RI                     no contest vs. Jake Roberts[size=
05/??      ]Landover, MD                     lost to Jake Roberts
05/06     Oshawa, ON                         beat The Iron Sheik
05/13     Poughkeepsie, NY               beat Ron Shaw
05/19     New York, NY                      lost to Jake Roberts by DQ

[size=05/31     ]Philadelphia, PA                  double DQ vs. Jake Roberts
06/01     Toronto, ON                         double DQ vs. Jake Roberts
06/02     London, ON                          w/. Cpl. Kirchner, beat Iron Sheik & Nikolai Volkoff
06/03     Poughkeepsie, NY               beat Jack Kruger
06/15     Toronto, ON                         beat Jake Roberts
06/16     Brantford, MA                     beat Moondog Rex
06/18     Oakland, CA                        double DQ vs. Jake Roberts
06/19     Fresno, CA                            beat Hercules Hernandez by DQ
06/20     Los Angeles, CA                  beat John Studd by DQ
06/23     Springfield, MA                    beat Jake Roberts
06/24     Poughkeepsie, NY               beat Les Thorton
06/27     Boston, MA                          vs. Jake Roberts
07/02     Tampa, FL                            beat Jake Roberts by DQ
07/07     Brantford, ON                      beat Mr. X
07/??      Rochester, NY                      beat Mr. Fuji                                         Kung Fu Match
07/09     Davenport, IA                      no contest vs. Jake Roberts

07/10     Des Moines, IA                    vs. Jake Roberts [size=
07/11     ]Chicago, IL                           beat Jake Roberts by DQ
07/13     Hamilton, ON                       beat Adrian Adonis by DQ
07/14     London, ON                          beat Adrian Adonis by DQ
07/15     Poughkeepsie, NY               w/. King Tonga & Sivi Afi, beat Steve Lombardi, Mr. X, & Rusty

                                                                Brooks [size=
07/26     ]Long Island, NY                  Won a Battle Royal
07/27     Toronto, ON                         beat Randy Savage by count out
07/28     Brantford, ON                      beat Jake Roberts
07/28     Brantford, ON                      w/. King Tonga & Sivi Afi, beat Johnny K-9, Don Kolov, & Larry

                                                                Finnegan [size=
08/09     ]Boston, MA                          beat Jake Roberts
08/17     Binghamton, NY                                 lost to Jake Roberts by count out
08/18     Montreal, QC                       drew Jake Roberts
08/26     Providence, RI                     w/. Sivi Afi, beat Terry Gibbs & Roger Kirby
08/27     Hartford, CT                        beat Roger Kirby
08/28     Toronto, ON                         beat Jake Roberts                                Snake Pit Match
08/29     St. Louis, MO                       beat Jim Brunzell                                 King of the Ring 1st Round Match
08/29     St. Louis, MO                       beat Billy Jack Haynes                      King of the Ring Quarterfinal
08/29     St. Louis, MO                       beat Brutus Beefcake                         King of the Ring Semifinal
08/29     St. Louis, MO                       lost to Harley Race                             King of the Ring Final
08/30     Chicago, IL                           vs. Don Muraco
09/07     Toronto, ON                         beat The Iron Sheik
09/??      Montreal, QC                       beat Jake Roberts
09/13     Richfield, OH                       beat Jake Roberts
09/??      Birmingham, AL                  beat Jake Roberts
09/??      Buffalo, NY                          lost to Paul Orndorff
09/21     Landover, MD                     double DQ vs. Jake Roberts
09/26     Detroit, MI                            beat Jake Roberts by DQ
10/06     Syracuse, NY                        beat Mike Sharpe
10/07     Rochester, NY                      beat Moondog Rex
10/12     Dallas, TX                             beat Mighty Zulu
10/25     Detroit, MI                            beat Randy Savage by count out
10/26     Toronto, ON                         drew Harley Race
10/27     London, ON                          beat Hercules Hernandez
10/28     Binghamton, NY                                 lost to Randy Savage
11/01     Boston, MA                          beat Randy Savage by count out
11/03     Long Island, NY                  drew Bob Orton Jr.
11/08     Philadelphia, PA                  beat Randy Savage by count out
11/09     East Rutherford, NJ            lost to Randy Savage
11/10     Oakland, CA                        lost to Randy Savage

11/14     Davenport, IA                      beat Harley Race by DQ[size=]

1987

01/05     East Rutherford, NJ            w/. Hulk Hogan, beat Randy Savage & Honky Tonk Man [size=
01/05     ]East Rutherford, NJ            beat Barry O
01/06     Hershey, PA                          beat Tiger Chung Lee
01/07     Salisbury, MD                      lost to Randy Savage by DQ
01/??      Hartford, CT                        vs. Randy Savage
01/08     New Haven, CT                   beat Randy Savage by DQ
01/09     Montreal, QC                       lost to Randy Savage by DQ
01/10     Philadelphia, PA                  beat Randy Savage                            (non-title)
01/16     Pittsburgh, PA                       lost to Randy Savage
01/22     Vancouver, BC                    lost to Randy Savage by DQ
01/23     San Francisco, CA               drew Randy Savage
01/24     Detroit, MI                            lost to Randy Savage by DQ
01/26     Tampa, FL                            beat Tom Laxton 
01/27     Ft. Myers, FL                        beat Chic Donovan
01/??      Landover, MD                     lost to Randy Savage by DQ
01/??      Columbus, OH                     w/. George Steele, lost to Randy Savage & Honky Tonk Man by DQ
01/31     St. Louis, MO                       vs. Randy Savage
02/01     Toronto, ON                         w/. George Steele, beat Randy Savage & Honky Tonk Man
02/07     Boston, MA                          beat Sika
02/12     Kansas City, MO                 double count out vs. Randy Savage
02/13     Pittsburgh, PA                       lost to Randy Savage
02/14     Philadelphia, PA                  lost to Randy Savage
02/14     Baltimore, MD                     w/. Billy Jack Haynes, lost to Randy Savage & Hercules Hernandez
02/15     Toronto, ON                         lost to Randy Savage
02/16     New Haven, CT                   beat Terry Gibbs
02/17     Springfield, MA                    beat Pete Doherty
02/20     Chicago, IL                           lost to Randy Savage
02/21     Detroit, MI                            beat The Iron Sheik
02/23     New York City, NY             w/. Roddy Piper & Junkyard Dog, beat Randy Savage, Harley Race,

                                                                & Adrian Adonis                                                  Elimination Match [size=
02/28     ]St. Louis, MO                       w/. Roddy Piper & Junkyard Dog, beat Randy Savage, Harley Race,

                                                                Adrian Adonis                                                      Elimination Match [size=]

[size=03/01     ]Landover, MD                     w/. George Steele, lost to Randy Savage & Paul Orndorff
03/??      East Rutherford, NJ            lost to Randy Savage
03/07     Huntsville, AL                      w/. George Steele, lost to Randy Savage & Honky Tonk Man
03/08     South Bend, IN                    w/. Roddy Piper & Junkyard Dog, beat Randy Savage, Harley Race, &

                                                                Adrian Adonis                                                      Elimination Match [size=
03/11     ]Columbus, OH                     beat Jimmy Jack Funk 
03/12     Syracuse, NY                        w/. Tito Santana & Billy Jack Haynes, beat Randy Savage, King Kong

                                                                Bundy, & Hercules Hernandez                         Elimination Match [size=
03/13     ]Springfield, IL                      w/. Tito Santana & Billy Jack Haynes, beat Randy Savage, King Kong

                                                                Bundy, & Butch Reed                                        Elimination Match [size=
03/15     ]Richfield, OH                       w/. Roddy Piper & George Steele, beat Randy Savage, Harley Race, &

                                                                Adrian Adonis                                                      Elimination Match [size=
03/16     ]Los Angeles, CA                  w/. Roddy Piper, Tito Santana, & Blackjack Mulligan, beat Randy

                                                                Savage, Harley Race, Adrian Adonis, & Butch Reed Elimination Match [size=
03/17     ]San Francisco, CA               w/. Tito Santana & Billy Jack Haynes, lost to Randy Savage, Hercules

                                                                Hernandez, & Butch Reed                                                Elimination Match [size=
03/19     ]Tacoma, WA                        w/. Tito Santana & Blackjack Mulligan, beat Randy Savage, Adrian

                                                                Adonis, & Butch Reed                                        Elimination Match [size=
03/20     ]Sacramento, CA                  w/. Tito Santana & Blackjack Mulligan, beat Randy Savage, Adrian

                                                                Adonis, & Butch Reed                                        Elimination Match [size=
03/29     ]Detroit, MI                            beat Randy Savage                                            “Wrestle Mania 3”

                                                                *Won the WWF Inter-Continental title[size=
04/25     ]Baltimore, MD                     lost to Randy Savage by count out
04/23     Worcester, MA                     beat Tiger Chung Lee
04/24     New Haven, CT                   beat Terry Gibbs
04/24     New Haven, CT                   beat Butch Reed
04/25     Baltimore, MD                     lost to Randy Savage by count out
04/28     South Bend, IN                    beat Hercules Hernandez by DQ
04/??      Indianapolis, IN                   beat Randy Savage                                            Cage Match
05/01     Long Island, NY                  beat Randy Savage                                            Cage Match
05/02     Chicago, IL                           beat Randy Savage                                            Cage Match
05/03     Detroit, MI                            beat Randy Savage                                            Cage Match
05/04     Peoria, IL                              beat Randy Savage                                            Cage Match
05/08     Springfield, MA                    beat Randy Savage                                            Cage Match
05/12     Anaheim, CA                       beat Dusty Wolfe
05/13     San Diego, CA                      beat Mike Sharpe Jr.
05/15     Houston, TX                         vs. Randy Savage

[size=05/24     ]Peterborough, ON                beat Randy Savage

[size=05/26     ]Lake Placid, NY                   beat Randy Savage                                            Cage Match
05/29     Winnipeg, MB                      beat Randy Savage
05/31     ?, CA                                      beat Randy Savage
06/02     Buffalo, NY                          lost to Honky Tonk Man

*Lost the WWF Inter-Continental title

06/05     Richfield, OH                       lost to Randy Savage by DQ                             Lumberjack Match [size=
06/06     ]Landover, MD                     beat Randy Savage                                            Cage Match
06/07     Sacramento, CA                  lost to Hercules Hernandez by count out
06/08     Fresno, CA                            lost to Hercules Hernandez by count out
06/09     San Francisco, CA               lost to Paul Orndorff by count out
06/10     Los Angeles, CA                  lost to Paul Orndorff by count out
06/20     Philadelphia, PA                  lost to Kamala
07/25     New York, NY                      beat Honky Tonk Man by count out
07/26     Los Angeles, CA                  beat Honky Tonk Man by count out
08/22     New York, NY                      lost to Honky Tonk Man                                   Lumberjack Match
09/19     Toledo, OH                           beat Honky Tonk Man by DQ
09/??      Columbus, OH                     lost to Honky Tonk Man
10/10     Chicago, IL                           lost to Honky Tonk Man
10/16     Pittsburgh, PA                       lost to Honky Tonk Man
10/27     Syracuse, NY                        vs. Honky Tonk Man
10/28     Rochester, NY                      beat Ron Bass by count out
11/16     East Rutherford, NJ            lost to Ted DiBiase
11/16     East Rutherford, NJ            lost in a 20 Man Battle Royal
11/26     Richfield, OH                       w/. Randy Savage, Jake Roberts, Jim Duggan, & Brutus Beefcake, beat

Honky Tonk Man, Harley Race, Hercules, Ron Bass, & Danny Davis
 12/??     Kansas City, MO                 lost to Ted DiBiase
12/12     St. Louis, MO                       lost to Ted DiBiase
12/??      San Francisco, CA               lost to Ted DiBiase 
12/19     Tampa, FL                            vs. Rick Rude
12/??      Pittsburgh, PA                       lost to Ted DiBiase by count out
12/26     New Haven, CT                   vs.  Honky Tonk Man
12/26     New York, NY                      drew Rick Rude
12/27     Landover, MD                     lost to Ted DiBiase 
12/27     Toronto, ON                         beat Sika

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Mon Mar 24th, 2008 04:42 pm
  PM Quote Reply
7th Post
Vance Nevada

 

Joined: Mon Nov 12th, 2007
Location:  
Posts: 215
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
1988

01/24     Hamilton, ON                       beat Rick Rude by DQ [size=
01/26     ]Hershey, PA                          double DQ vs. Rick Rude
02/06     Boston, MA                          vs. Dino Bravo
02/06     Philadelphia, PA                  drew Dino Bravo
02/07     Toronto, ON                         w/. Randy Savage & Jim Duggan, beat Honky Tonk Man, Bret Hart &

                                                                Jim Neidhart [size=
02/??      ]Pontiac, MI                           double count out vs. Rick Rude
02/13     Springfield, MA                    beat Dino Bravo by DQ
02/15     Chicago, IL                           double count out vs. Rick Rude
02/??      Landover, MD                     double count out vs. Rick Rude
03/09     Winston Salem, NC             vs. Rick Rude
03/09     Winston Salem, NC             beat Dave Wagner
03/14     East Rutherford, NJ            lost to Honky Tonk Man

[size=03/??      ]San Francisco, CA               drew Rick Rude 
03/27     Atlantic City, NJ                  lost to Greg Valentine                                         “Wrestle Mania 4”

1989

World Championship Wrestling:[size=
02/11     ]Charlotte, NC                       w/. Eddie Gilbert, beat Ric Flair & Barry Windham
02/15     Cleveland, OH                     beat Bob Bradley
02/23     Baltimore, MD                     w/. Eddie Gilbert, beat Ric Flair & Barry Windham
02/23     Baltimore, MD                     beat Kendall Windham
02/23     Baltimore, MD                     beat Ric Flair        (non-title)
02/25     Chicago, IL                           beat Ric Flair

*Won the NWA World title

03/02     Kameoka, Japan                                 w/. Johnny Smith, lost to Tiger Mask & Shunji Takano [size=
03/03     ]Hamamatsu, Japan            beat Shunji Takano
03/04     Fuji, Japan                            beat Shinichi Nakano 
03/05     Kamogawa, Japan              w/. Johnny Smith, lost to Tiger Mask & Shunji Takano
03/06     Nagaoka, Japan                  w/. Davey Boy Smith. beat Tiger Mask & Mighty Inoue
03/08     Tokyo, Japan                       beat Tiger Mask
03/11     Greensboro, NC                   beat Ric Flair
03/12     Atlanta, GA                          beat Ric Flair
03/18     Philadelphia, PA                  beat Ric Flair
03/18     Baltimore, MD                     beat Ric Flair
03/23     Raleigh, NC                          beat Ric Flair
03/26     Columbus, OH                     beat Ric Flair
03/31     Baltimore, MD                     beat Ric Flair
04/03     New Orleans, LA beat Ric Flair
04/04     West Palm Beach, FL         beat Jack Victory
04/04     West Palm Beach, FL         beat Mike Rotunda
04/??      New Haven, CT                   beat Ric Flair
04/09     Atlanta, GA                          w/. Lex Luger, lost to Ric Flair & Michael Hayes
04/15     Chicago, IL                           w/. Lex Luger, lost to Ric Flair & Michael Hayes
04/20     Memphis, TN                       beat Ric Flair
04/22     St. Louis, MO                       beat Ric Flair
04/23     Huntington, WV                  beat Ric Flair
04/23     Columbus, OH                     w/. Lex Luger, beat Ric Flair & Michael Hayes
04/24     Dayton, OH                          w/. Lex Luger, beat Ric Flair & Michael Hayes
04/30     Philadelphia, PA                  beat The Iron Sheik
05/07     Nashville, TN                        lost to Ric Flair

*Lost the NWA World title

05/27     Baltimore, MD                     beat Butch Reed [size=
05/28     ]Chicago, IL                           beat Butch Reed
06/01     Oakland, CA                        beat The Great Muta by DQ
06/02     Stockton, CA                        beat The Great Muta by DQ
06/03     Fresno, CA                            beat The Great Muta by DQ
06/14     Ft. Bragg, NC                        beat Terry Funk by DQ
06/16     Cleveland, OH                     lost to Lex Luger
06/22     Landover, MD                     lost to Lex Luger
06/23     New Haven, CT                   lost to Lex Luger
06/24     Philadelphia, PA                  lost to Lex Luger
06/25     Pittsburgh, PA                       lost to Lex Luger
06/26     Raleigh, NC                          lost to Lex Luger
06/28     Greensboro, NC                   w/. Sting, co-won Battle Royal
06/28     Greensboro, NC                   lost to Lex Luger
06/29     Salisbury, MD                      lost to Lex Luger
07/01     Charlotte, NC                       lost to Lex Luger
07/05     Charleston, SC                     lost to Lex Luger
07/07     Boston, MA                          lost to Lex Luger
07/10     Springfield, MA                    lost to Lex Luger
07/14     Memphis, TN                       lost to Lex Luger
07/15     Richmond, VA                     lost to Lex Luger
07/21     Dayton, OH                          lost to Lex Luger
07/22     Philadelphia, PA                  lost to Lex Luger by DQ
07/23     Baltimore, MD                     lost to Lex Luger by DQ
07/28     Orlando, FL                          lost to Lex Luger

1990

[size=New Japan Pro Wrestling:]

09/30     Yokohama, Japan              lost to Great Muta [size=
10/05     ]Kofu, Japan                         w/. Owen Hart, lost to Great Muta & Masahiro Chono
10/06     Chichibu, Japan                   w/. Miguel Perez Jr., beat Hiroshi Hase & Kensuke Sasaki
10/07     ??, Japan                               w/. Miguel Perez Jr., lost to Masa Saito & Shinya Hashimoto
10/08     Okazaki, Japan                    w/. Chris Benoit, beat Shiro Koshinaka & Takayuki Iizuka
10/09     Kawasaki, Japan                                 beat Takayuki Iizuka
10/11     Tokyo, Japan                       w/. Riki Choshu & Shinya Hashimoto, beat Vader, Bam Bam Bigelow,

                                                                & Animal Hamaguchi [size=
10/12     ]Uena, Japan                         beat Hiro Saito

[size=10/14     ]Urayasu, Japan                    double KO vs. Hiroshi Hase

1991

World Wrestling Federation: [size=
03/11     ]Pensacola, FL                       beat The Brooklyn Brawler
03/26     Las Vegas, NV                     beat Louie Spicolli
03/27     Reno, NV                              beat ?
04/13     Minneapolis, MN                 beat Haku
04/14     Chicago, IL                           beat Haku
04/15     Omaha, NE                           beat Ricky Rice
04/18     Auburn Hills, MI beat Haku
04/20     Philadelphia, PA                  beat Haku
04/21     Toronto, ON                         beat The Brooklyn Brawler
04/22     New York, NY                      beat Haku
05/03     Miami, FL                             beat Haku
05/06     Rockford, IL                        beat Dan Johnson
05/07     Green Bay, WI                     beat Brian Costello
05/10     San Francisco, CA               beat Haku
05/17     Houston, TX                         beat Haku
05/18     Tampa, FL                            beat Haku
05/19     Pittsburgh, PA                       beat The Brooklyn Brawler
05/25     Dallas, TX                             beat The Brooklyn Brawler
05/28     Tucson, AZ                           beat Dusty Wolfe
05/29     Tempe, AZ                            beat Randy Sharkey
05/30     Portland, ME                        beat Haku
06/01     Montreal, QC                       beat Haku
06/02     Landover, MD                     beat Haku
06/03     New York, NY                      beat Smash
06/07     Lincoln, NE                           beat The Brooklyn Brawler
06/15     Philadelphia, PA                  beat Smash
06/16     Oakland, CA                        beat Smash
06/17     Sacramento, CA                  beat Tim Patterson
06/18     Fresno, CA                            beat Ed Moretti
06/20     Beaumont, TX                     beat The Barbarian
06/22     Boston, MA                          beat Paul Roma
06/24     Niagara Falls, NY                beat Haku
06/26     Lansing, MI                          beat The Barbarian
06/28     Chicago, IL                           beat The Barbarian
06/29     Flint, MI                                beat The Barbarian
06/29     Auburn Hills, MI beat The Barbarian
06/30     Providence, RI                     beat The Barbarian
07/01     New York, NY                      beat Paul Roma
07/07     Vancouver, BC                    VS The Brooklyn Brawler
07/08     Calgary, AB                          beat Louie Spicolii
07/09     Edmonton, AB                     beat The Brooklyn Brawler
07/12     Winnipeg, MB                      beat The Brooklyn Brawler
07/12     Milwaukee, WI                    beat The Brooklyn Brawler
07/14     St. Louis, MO                       beat Pat Tanaka
07/26     Las Vegas, NV                     beat Haku
07/27     Denver, CO                           beat Haku
07/29     Worcester, MA                     w/. Davey Boy Smith & Kerry Von Erich, beat Pat Tanaka, Akio Sato,

& Kato

07/29     Worcester, MA                     beat Jim McPherson [size=
07/30     ]Portland, ME                        beat Bob Bradley
08/01     Hershey, PA                          beat The Barbarian

[size=08/02     ]Long Island, NY                  beat Hercules Hernandez
08/03     Orlando, FL                          beat Paul Roma
08/10     Albuquerque, NM                beat Paul Roma
08/17     Landover, MD                     beat The Barbarian
08/18     Toronto, ON                         beat The Barbarian
08/19     Rochester, NY                      beat Paul Perez
08/20     Erie, PA                  beat Brian Donohue
08/20     Erie, PA                  beat Col. Musafa
08/23     Houston, TX                         beat The Barbarian
08/24     Philadelphia, PA                  beat Kato
08/25     Albany, NY                           beat The Barbarian
08/26     New York City, NY             w/. Davey Boy Smith & Kerry Von Erich, beat Hercules Hernandez,

                                                                Paul Roma & The Warlord [size=
08/30     ]Richfield, OH                       drew Skinner
08/31     Sacramento, CA                  drew Skinner
09/01     Fresno, CA                            drew Skinner
09/02     Wichita, KS                          beat Skinner
09/07     Providence, RI                     drew Ted DiBiase                King of the Ring 1st Round Match
09/07     Springfield, MA                    beat IRS
09/09     Ottawa, ON                           beat Pat Tanaka
09/09     Ottawa, ON                           beat Mike Durham
09/10     Cornwall, ON                        beat The Warlord
09/10     Cornwall, ON                        beat Mike Williams
09/12     Bangor, ME                          beat Skinner
09/13     Milwaukee, WI                    beat Skinner
09/27     Minneapolis, MN                 beat Skinner
09/28     Boston, MA                          beat Skinner
09/30     Wheeling, WV                      beat Barry Hardy
10/01     Huntington, WV                  beat Brian Costello
10/03     Miami, FL                             beat Skinner
10/04     Tampa, FL                            beat Skinner
10/05     Long Island, NY                  beat Skinner
10/06     Toledo, OH                           beat Skinner
10/06     Auburn Hills, MI beat Skinner
10/07     Orlando, FL                          beat Skinner
10/12     Indianapolis, IN                   beat Skinner
10/12     Chicago, IL                           beat Skinner
10/13     Atlanta, GA                          beat Skinner
10/14     West Palm Beach, FL         vs. Skinner
10/18     Houston, TX                         beat Skinner
World Championship Wrestling:
11/19     Savannah, GA                     w/. Dustin Rhodes, beat Arn Anderson & Larry Zbyzsko 

*Won the WCW World Tag Team titles

11/27     Baltimore, MD                     w/. Dustin Rhodes, beat Arn Anderson & Larry Zbyzsko [size=
11/28     ]Atlanta, GA                          w/. Dustin Rhodes, drew Arn Anderson & Bobby Eaton
11/29     St. Petersburg, FL                 w/. Dustin Rhodes, beat Arn Anderson & Bobby Eaton
12/25     Atlanta, GA                          w/. Dustin Rhodes, beat Arn Anderson & Bobby Eaton
12/26     Dallas, TX                             w/. Dustin Rhodes, beat Arn Anderson & Bobby Eaton
12/27     East Rutherford, NJ            w/. Dustin Rhodes, beat Arn Anderson & Bobby Eaton
12/28     Baltimore, MD                     w/. Dustin Rhodes, beat Arn Anderson & Bobby Eaton
12/29     Norfolk, VA                          w/. Todd Champion, beat Cactus Jack & Sgt. Buddy Lee Parker
12/29     Norfolk, VA                          lost in a 20 Man Battle royal

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Mon Mar 24th, 2008 04:43 pm
  PM Quote Reply
8th Post
Vance Nevada

 

Joined: Mon Nov 12th, 2007
Location:  
Posts: 215
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
1992

[size=01/01     ]Atlanta, GA                          w/. Dustin Rhodes, beat Arn Anderson & Bobby Eaton

[size=01/16     ]Jacksonville, FL                   w/. Rhodes, lost to Arn Anderson & Bobby Eaton

[size=                                                                ]*Lost the WCW World tag team titles

01/21     Topeka, KS                          w/. Sting, beat Steve Austin & Rick Rude

02/09     Atlanta, GA                          w/. Sting & Dustin Rhodes, beat Arn Anderson, Bobby Eaton &

                                                                Rick Rude

02/29     Milwaukee, WI                    lost to Rick Rude

03/08     Atlanta, GA                          w/. Sting, beat Steve Austin & Rick Rude

03/09     Anderson, SC                       no contest vs. Bobby Eaton

04/12     Atlanta, GA                          beat Rick Rude by DQ

04/17     Augusta, GA                         w/. Nikita Koloff, beat Richard Morton & Tracy Smothers[size=
04/17     ]Augusta, GA                         beat Cactus Jack

05/01     St. Petersburg, FL no contest vs. Rick Rude[size=
05/01     ]St. Petersburg, FL                 w/. Nikita Koloff, beat Steve Austin & Arn Anderson by DQ

05/03     Chicago, IL                           beat Rick Rude by DQ

05/10     Atlanta, GA                          lost to Rick Rude                                                 No DQ match

05/17     Jacksonville, FL                   w/. Sting, Nikita Koloff, Dustin Rhodes & Barry Windham, beat

Arn Anderson, Steve Austin, Bobby Eaton, Rick Rude & Larry Zbyzsko

05/21     Inglewood, CA                     vs. Rick Rude

06/07     Atlanta, GA                          lost to Rick Rude

06/16     Charleston, SC                     w/. Nikita Koloff, beat Dean & Joe Malenko

06/20     Mobile, AL                            beat Rick Rude                                                    Iron Man match

06/25     Kansas City, MO                 w/. Barry Windham, no contest vs. Dick Slater & Barbarian

06/26     Topeka, KS                          w/. Barry Windham, beat Steve Austin & Cactus Jack

06/26     Topeka, KS                          beat Bob Cook

07/12     Albany, GA                           w/. Nikita Koloff, beat Jushin Liger & Brian Pillman

07/12     Albany, GA                           w/. Nikita Koloff, lost to Steve Williams & Terry Gordy

08/16     Atlanta, GA                          w/. Dustin Rhodes & Barry Windham, lost to Dick Slater, Greg

                                                                Valentine & The Barbarian

09/02     Atlanta, GA                          beat Steve Austin

                                                                *Won the WCW Television title

09/29     Columbus, GA                     lost to Scott Steiner

                                                                *Lost the WCW Television title

10/25     Philadelphia, PA                  beat Brian Pillman

10/27     Augusta, GA                         beat Big Van Vader by DQ

11/18     Macon, GA                           w/. Shane Douglas, beat Dustin Rhodes & Barry Windham

                                                                *Won the WCW World tag team titles

11/26     Atlanta, GA                          w/. Shane Douglas, beat Tony Atlas & The Barbarian

12/25     Jacksonville, FL                   w/. Shane Douglas, beat Kensuke Sasaki & Jushin Liger

12/27     Greenville, SC                       w/. Shane Douglas, beat Kensuke Sasaki & Great Muta

12/28     Atlanta, GA                          w/. Shane Douglas, beat Barry Windham & Brian Pillman

12/29     Philadelphia, PA                  w/. Shane Douglas, beat Kensuke Sasaki & Jushin Liger

12/30     Baltimore, MD                     w/. Shane Douglas, beat Brian Pillman & Bobby Eaton

 

1993

01/02     Bluefield, WV                       lost to Barry Windham

01/03     Bristol, TN                             lost to Barry Windham

01/05     Gainesville, GA                    lost to Barry Windham

01/11     Atlanta, GA                          drew Dustin Rhodes

01/12     Milwaukee, WI                    w/. Shane Douglas, beat Steve Austin & Brian Pillman by DQ

01/17     Canton, OH                          w/. Shane Douglas, beat Steve Austin & Brian Pillman

02/07     Atlanta, GA                          w/. Shane Douglas & Dustin Rhodes, beat Steve Austin, Brian Pillman,

                                                                & Barry Windham

02/09     Gainesville, GA                    w/. Shane Douglas, Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson, beat Stan Lane,

                                                                Tom Prichard, Steve Austin & Brian Pillman by DQ

02/09     Gainesville, GA                    w/. Shane Douglas, beat Steve Austin & Brian Pillman

02/13     Alexandria, LA                    w/. Shane Douglas, beat Steve Austin & Brian Pillman

02/19     Jacksonville, FL                   w/. Shane Douglas, beat Steve Austin & Brian Pillman

03/02     Macon, GA                           w/. Shane Douglas, lost to Steve Austin & Brian Pillman

                                                                *Lost the WCW World tag team titles

03/02     Macon, GA                           w/. Shane Douglas & Dustin Rhodes, beat Steve Austin, Brian Pillman,

                                                                & Barry Windham

03/06     Winston-Salem, NC            w/. Shane Douglas, lost to Steve Austin & Brian Pillman by DQ

03/07     Raleigh, NC                          w/. Shane Douglas, lost to Steve Austin & Brian Pillman

03/20     Jacksonville, FL                   w/. Shane Douglas & Cactus Jack, beat Steve Austin, Brian Pillman,

                                                                & Paul Orndorff

03/21     Gadsden, AL                        w/. Shane Douglas, lost to Steve Austin & Brian Pillman

03/28     Atlanta, GA                          w/. Shane Douglas, drew Steve Austin & Brian Pillman

[size=03/29     ]Shreveport, LA                     vs. Barry Windham

[size=03/31     ]New Orleans, LA                  w/. Shane Douglas, lost to Steve Austin & Brian Pillman

[size=04/01     ]Norfolk, VA                          w/. Shane Douglas, lost to Steve Austin & Brian Pillman

[size=04/02     ]Winston-Salem, NC            w/. Shane Douglas, lost to Steve Austin & Brian Pillman
04/03     Charlotte, NC                       w/. Shane Douglas, lost to Steve Austin & Brian Pillman

04/10     Kansas City, MO                 w/. Shane Douglas, beat Steve Austin & Brian Pillman

04/14     New York, NY                      lost to Barry Windham

04/18     Toronto, ON                         beat Brian Pillman

04/30     Raleigh, NC                          lost to Big Van Vader

05/02     Harrisonburg, VA                beat Brian Pillman

05/06     Terre Haute, IN                    w/. Sting & 2 Cold Scorpio, beat Steve Austin, Brian Pillman & Rick

Rude

05/08     Indianapolis, IN                   lost to Brian Pillman

05/09     Louisville, KY                      lost to Brian Pillman

05/14     Alexandria, LA                    lost to Barry Windham

05/15     New Orleans, LA                  lost to Barry Windham

05/20     Baltimore, MD                     lost to Barry Windham

05/21     Philadelphia, PA                  lost to Barry Windham

(Wrestling as Dos Hombres)

05/23     Atlanta, GA                          w/. Tom Zenk, lost to Steve Austin & Brian Pillman

(Wrestling as Rick Steamboat)

05/27     Columbia, SC                       lost to Barry Windham[size=
06/07     ]Atlanta, GA                          beat Paul Orndorff by DQ

[size=06/07     ]Atlanta, GA                          w/. Ron Simmons, beat Paul Orndorff & Dick Slater

[size=06/19     ]Charleston, SC                     w/. Dustin Rhodes & Davey Boy Smith, beat Steve Austin, Brian

[size=Pillman & Rick Rude]

[size=06/28     ]Gainesville, GA                    Wrecking Crew Fury

[size=06/28     ]Gainesville, GA                    lost to Steven Regal

[size=06/28     ]Gainesville, GA                    beat Steven Regal                               (re-match)

[size=07/29     ]Orlando, FL                          beat Paul Orndorff by DQ

[size=07/29     ]Orlando, FL                          w/. Sting, beat Paul Orndorff & Equalizer

[size=07/29     ]Orlando, FL                          w/. Johnny B. Badd, beat Paul Orndorff & Maxx Payne by DQ
07/30     Fayetteville, NC                   vs.
08/02     Atlanta, GA                          w/. Marcus Bagwell & 2 Cold Scorpio, beat Paul Orndorff, Steven

[size=Regal & Maxx Payne]

[size=08/12     ]Columbia, SC                       beat Steven Regal by DQ
08/13     Winston-Salem, NC            beat Sir William (Dundee)
08/14     Charlotte, NC                       beat Steven Regal
08/15     Atlanta, GA                          beat Steven Regal
08/18     Daytona Beach, FL            beat Paul Orndorff

[size=                                                                ]*Won the WCW Television title

08/19     Kingsport, TN                       beat Steven Regal[size=
08/20     ]Bluefield, WV                       beat Steven Regal

08/30     Atlanta, GA                          beat The Equalizer[size=
09/07     ]Atlanta, GA                          beat Steven Regal
09/13     Houston, TX                         lost to Steven Regal

*Lost the WCW Television title

09/23     Greenville, SC                       beat Paul Orndorff[size=
09/25     ]Fort Bragg, NC                     lost to Paul Orndorff
09/26     Columbia, SC                       beat Paul Orndorff

[size=09/29     ]Atlanta, GA                          beat Vader by DQ
09/29     Atlanta, GA                          lost to Vader                         (rematch)              Lumberjack match
10/01     Knoxville, TN                       beat Paul Orndorff
10/03     Atlanta, GA                          beat Paul Orndorff
10/11     Atlanta, GA                          w/. Ric Flair, beat Bobby Eaton & The Equalizer
10/24     New Orleans, LA                  lost to Paul Orndorff by count out
10/26     Cardiff, Wales                      beat Maxx Payne
10/27     Blackburn, England            w/. Sting, beat Steve Austin & Brian Pillman
10/28     Bournemouth, England      w/. Ric Flair & Sting, beat Steve Austin, Brian Pillman, & Maxx Payne
10/29     Birmingham, England        beat Maxx Payne
10/30     London, England                 beat Maxx Payne                                (matinee)

[size=10/30     ]London, England                 w/. Ric Flair, beat Steve Austin & Brian Pillman  
11/02     Essen, Germany                   w/. Dustin Rhodes, lost to Brian Knobbs & Jerry Saggs
11/03     Munich, Germany               w/. Dustin Rjodes, beat Steve Austin & Brian Pillman
11/07     Beyreuth, Germany            w/. Dustin Rhodes, beat Steve Austin & Brian Pillman
11/20     Pensacola, FL                       w/. Steven Regal, lost to Paul Orndorff & Shockmaster
11/27     Orlando, FL                          lost to Ric Flair

[size=11/28    ]Jacksonville, FL                   lost to Rick Rude
12/27     Chatlotte, NC                       drew Steven Regal
12/28     Canton, OH                          beat Brian Knobbs
12/29     Raleigh, NC                          beat Ron Simmons

1994[size=
02/01     ]Atlanta, GA                          beat David Sierra
02/02     Atlanta, GA                          beat Vader by DQ
02/13     Lakeland, FL                        w/. Arn Anderson, lost to Jerry Saggs & Brian Knobbs
02/24     Atlanta, GA                          beat Steve Austin by DQ
02/28     Atlanta, GA                          beat Steve Austin by DQ

[size=02/28     ]Atlanta, GA                          beat Paul Roma
03/03     Atlanta, GA                          beat Paul Roma
03/08     Ludwigshafen, Germany   lost to Vader
03/09     Koeln, Germany                  beat Harleam Heat Kole
03/11     Halle, Germany                   w/. Sting, beat Ric Flair & Steven Regal
03/12     Dresden, Germany              w/. Sting, beat Steve Austin & Ron Simmons
03/13     Kassel, Germany                 lost to Vader
03/14     Rostock, Germany              lost to Steve Austin
03/16     Munich, Germany               w/. Sting, beat Ric Flair & Steven Regal
03/17     Hof, Germany                      w/. Sting, beat Paul Orndorff & Paul Roma
03/18     Frankfurt, Germany            w/. Ric Flair, beat Paul Orndorff & Paul Roma
03/19     Wuerzberg, Germany          w/. Sting, beat Paul Orndorff & Paul Roma
03/20     Hamburg, Germany            beat Steven Regal
03/24     Atlanta, GA                          beat Paul Diamond
03/26     Harrisonburg, VA                w/. Arn Anderson, beat Paul Orndorff & Paul Roma
03/27     Charleston, WV                   w/. Arn Anderson, beat Paul Orndorff & Paul Roma
03/28     Winston-Salem, NC            w/. Arn Anderson, beat Paul Orndorff & Paul Roma
03/30     Atlanta, GA                          w/. Arn Anderson, beat Pat Tanaka & Haito (aka Paul Diamond)
04/08     New York, NY                      beat Rick Rude by DQ
04/09     Kansas City, MO                 beat Rick Rude by DQ
04/10     Springfield, MO                    beat Rick Rude by DQ
04/21     Atlanta, GA                          lost to Ric Flair
04/23     Chicago, IL                           lost to Ric Flair

04/29     Charlotte, NC                       beat Steve Austin[size=
05/02     ]Atlanta, GA                          beat Bobby Eaton
05/09     Fort Lauderdale, FL            w/. Sting, beat Steve Austin & Paul Orndorff

5/19 or 20/94 Upper Marlboro,MD
 Ricky Steamboat defeated Lord Steven Regal

5/28 or 29/94 Charlotte,NC
 WCW world heavyweight championship match 
  Ric Flair(c) drew Ricky Steamboat

06/21     Savannah, GA                     lost to Ric Flair
06/25   Columbia, SC                       lost to Ric Flair
07/17     Orlando, FL                          lost to Steve Austin
07/19     Atlanta, GA                          w/. Sting, lost to Ric Flair & Steve Austin
07/29     Atlanta, GA                          w/. Sting, beat Ric Flair & Steve Austin
07/30     Jacksonville, FL                   lost to Steve Austin
08/07     Orlando, FL                          beat Arn Anderson by DQ

[size=08/07     ]Orlando, FL                          w/. Sting, beat Steve Keirn & Bobby Eaton    
08/10     Atlanta, GA                          beat Jean Paul Levesque (aka Triple H)
08/12     Fayetteville, NC                   lost to Steve Austin
08/13     Richmond, VA                     lost to Steve Austin
08/14     Hampton, VA                      lost to Steve Austin
08/16     Gainesville, GA                    w/. Dustin Rhodes, beat Arn Anderson & Bunkhouse Buck by DQ

[size=08/16     ]Gainesville, GA                    w/. Sting, beat Ric Flair & Steve Austin

[size=08/16     ]Gainesville, GA                    w/. Dustin Rhodes & Sting, beat Terry Funk, Arn Anderson &

[size=Bunkhouse Buck]

08/18     Houston, TX                         lost to Steve Austin [size=
08/19     ]Beaumont, TX                     lost to Steve Austin
08/21     Colorado Springs, CO         beat Ric Flair
08/24     Cedar Rapids, IA                 beat Steve Austin

[size=                                                                ]*Won the WCW United States title

08/25     Tulsa, OK                              beat Steve Austin

08/26     Oklahoma City, OK            beat Steve Austin

08/27     Fort Wayne, IN                    beat Steve Austin

08/28     Lancaster, CA                      beat Steve Austin

09/18     Roanoke, VA                       lost to Steve Austin via default

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Mon Mar 24th, 2008 09:20 pm
  PM Quote Reply
9th Post
clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
Thanks for posting it Vance. I'll add to it when I have time. Wendesday my schedule gets a bit easier. So count on updates then.



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Wed Mar 26th, 2008 01:16 am
  PM Quote Reply
10th Post
clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
3/7/77 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
NWA Tag Team Champions Ric Flair & Greg Valentine beat Johnny Weaver & Paul Jones
Hollywood Blondes Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown beat Ricky Steamboat & Frankie Laine
Rick McGraw beat Ricky Ferrara
Tony Russo beat George Two Ton Harris

3/8/77 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Kim Duk beat Mid Atlantic Champion Wahoo McDaniel on a reverse decision dq
Dino Bravo & Ron Starr beat Hollywood Blondes Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown
Brute Bernard dcor Bill Dromo
Ricky Steamboat beat Bill White
Larry Sharpe drew Frankie Laine

3/14/77 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Johnny Weaver beat Greg Valentine dq
Mighty Igor beat Ric Flair dq
Red Bastien & Danny Miller beat Jacques Goulet & Jerry Blackwell
Ricky Steamboat beat Butch Malone
Scott Irwin drew Johnny Eagles

3/15/77 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
NWA Tag Team Champions Ric Flair & Greg Valentine beat Johnny Weaver & Rufus R Jones
Ron Starr beat Jerry Blackwell dq
Ricky Steamboat beat Butch Malone
Mr. X beat Ricky Ferrara
Blue Scorpion drew Les Thatcher

3/22/77 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Dino Bravo beat US Champion Blackjack Mulligan dq
Greg Valentine ddq Johnny Weaver
Hollywood Blondes Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown beat Ron Starr & Rick McGraw
Ricky Steamboat beat Tony Russo
Johnny Eagles beat Ricky Ferrara

3/25/77 Charlottesville, VA @ University Hall
US Champion Blackjack Mulligan vs Dino Bravo
Ric Flair vs Mighty Igor
Rick McGraw & Ron Starr vs Brute Bernard & Jacques Goulet
Ricky Steamboat vs Scott Irwin

3/27/77 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
Andre The Giant & Wahoo McDaniel beat Ric Flair & Greg Valentine dq
Dino Bravo beat US Champion Blackjack Mulligan dq
Hollywood Blondes Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown beat Ron Starr & Rick McGraw
Ricky Steamboat beat Scott Irwin
Danny Miller beat Larry Sharpe

3/29/77 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Dino Bravo beat US Champion Blackjack Mulligan COR
Hollywood Blondes Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown beat Ron Starr & Rick McGraw
Bobo Brazil beat Scott Irwin
Ricky Steamboat beat Jacques Goulet
Larry Sharpe drew Dan Burdick

3/31/76 Winston-Salem, NC @ Memorial Coliseum
15 Man Russian Roulette Battle Royal for $9,000 featuring Andre The Giant, Mighty Igor, Tiger Conway Jr, Dino Bravo, Lanny Poffo, Ricky Steamboat, Boris Malenko, Larry Sharpe, Blackjack Mulligan, Ricky Ferrara, Buddy Roberts, Jerry Brown, George Two Ton Harris, Kim Duk and Klondike Bill

More tomorrow.



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Wed Mar 26th, 2008 03:27 am
  PM Quote Reply
11th Post
clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
4/1/77 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Kim Duk beat Mid Atlantic TV Champion Rufus R Jones via pin but the win came after the 15 minute mark so Jones retained his title
Ricky Steamboat & Frankie Laine vs Scott Irwin & Jerry Blackwell
Ricky Ferrara vs Dan Burdick
Angelo Poffo vs Tony Russo

4/2/77 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Andre The Giant & Wahoo McDaniel vs Kim Duk & Boris Malenko
Tiger Conway Jr vs Brute Bernard
Ricky Steamboat vs Larry Sharpe
Plus two other bouts

4/5/77 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Masked Superstar & Kim Duk & Boris Malenko beat Ricky Steamboat & Mighty Igor & Rufus R Jones
Ron Starr beat Jerry Brown
Scott Irwin drew Frankie Laine
Rick McGraw beat Larry Sharpe

4/14/77 Norfolk, VA @ Scope Exhibition Hall
NWA Champion Harley Race vs Rufus R Jones
Kim Duk vs Ricky Steamboat
Hollywood Blondes Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown vs Red Bastien & Ron Starr
Steve Kovacs vs Scott Irwin
Johnny Eagles vs Tony Russo

4/19/77 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Mighty Igor & Rufus R Jones & Tiger Conway Jr beat Kim Duk & Masked Superstar & Boris Malenko
Ricky Steamboat beat Scott Irwin via pin
Haiti Kid beat Little John
Bill Dromo drew Larry Sharpe
Mr X beat Joey Rossi via pin

4/21/77 Fluvanna County, VA @ High School Gym
Mid Atlantic Champion Wahoo McDaniel vs Ric Flair
Hollywood Blondes Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown vs Tiger Conway Jr & Ricky Steamboat
Haiti Kid vs Little John
Ron Starr vs Mr X

4/22/77 Lumberton, NC @ Recreation Center
Rufus R Jones vs Masked Superstar
Ric Flair vs Ricky Steamboat
Jerry Blackwell & Scott Irwin vs Frankie Laine & Steve Kovacs
Johnny Eagles vs Mr X
Billy The Kid vs Farmer Pete

4/28/77 Norfolk, VA @ Scope Exhibition Hall
US Champion Blackjack Mulligan vs Dino Bravo
Mighty Igor vs Masked Superstar
Tiger Conway Jr & Red Bastien & Bobo Brazil vs Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown & Missouri Mauler
Ricky Steamboat vs Blue Scorpion
Steve Kovacs vs Tony Russo
Billy The Kid vs Haiti Kid

4/30/77 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Mighty Igor & Bobo Brazil beat Kim Duk & Masked Superstar
Johnny Weaver beat Jacques Goulet
Red Bastien beat Tony Russo
Ricky Steamboat beat Butch Malone
Sonny Rogers beat George Two Ton Harris



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Wed Mar 26th, 2008 03:21 pm
  PM Quote Reply
12th Post
clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
5/3/77 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Texas Tornado Match
Mighty Igor & Wahoo McDaniel beat Masked Superstar & Kim Duk
Tiger Conway Jr beat Jerry Blackwell
Ricky Steamboat beat Tony Russo
Danny Miller beat Blue Scorpion via pin
Mr Sato beat Lanny Poffo

5/14/77 Sumter, SC @ Riley Park
US Champion Blackjack Mulligan vs Bobo Brazil
Hollywood Blondes Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown vs Johnny Weaver & Ricky Steamboat
Rick McGraw vs Mr X
Angelo Poffo vs Mr Sato
George Two Ton Harris vs Dan Burdick

5/16/77 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
No dq Match
US Champion Blackjack Mulligan vs Dino Bravo
Tiger Conway Jr & Ricky Steamboat vs Kim Duk & Boris Malenko
Johnny Eagles vs Lanny Poffo
Blue Scorpion vs Frankie Laine
George Two Ton Harris vs Sonny Rogers

5/17/77 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Texas Tornado Match
Wahoo McDaniel & Mighty Igor vs Kim Duk & Masked Superstar
Hollywood Blondes Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown vs Ricky Steamboat & Rick McGraw
Dan Burdick vs Larry Sharpe
Lanny Poffo vs Ted Oates

5/22/77 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center
Lumberjack Match
US Champion Blackjack Mulligan beat Dino Bravo
Ole Anderson beat Mid Atlantic TV Champion Ric Flair
Hollywood Blondes Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown beat Ricky Steamboat & Frankie Laine
Missouri Mauler beat Danny Miller
Plus two other bouts

5/24/77 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Bobo Brazil beat Mid Atlantic TV Champion Ric Flair but the win came after the 15 minute mark so Flair retained his title
Hollywood Blondes Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown beat Rick McGraw & Ricky Steamboat
Red Bastien beat Jacques Goulet via pin
Scott Irwin drew Steve Kovacs
Phil Mercado beat Blue Scorpion

5/28/77 Hampton, VA @ Hampton Roads Coliseum
NWA Champion Harley Race vs Wahoo McDaniel
Mid Atlantic TV Champion Ric Flair vs Tiger Conway Jr
Also in Action: Hollywood Blondes, Boris Malenko, Ricky Steamboat and others

Thanks as always to clip corner.



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Wed Mar 26th, 2008 07:45 pm
  PM Quote Reply
13th Post
CW Hall

 

Joined: Sat Nov 17th, 2007
Location:  
Posts: 1075
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Thu Mar 27th, 2008 02:07 am
  PM Quote Reply
14th Post
clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
6/2/77 Sumter, SC @ Riley Park
NWA Champion Harley Race vs Wahoo McDaniel
Boris Malenko & Kim Duk vs Ricky Steamboat & Tully Blanchard
Plus three other matches

6/9/77 Norfolk, VA @ Scope Exhibition Hall
Cage Match
US Champion Blackjack Mulligan beat Dino Bravo
Mid Atlantic Champion Wahoo McDaniel beat Ric Flair
Tiger Jeet Singh & Mr Ito beat Seiji Sakaguchi & Strong Kobayashi dq
Hollywood Blondes Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown beat Tiger Conway Jr & Ricky Steamboat
Paul Jones beat Mr X

6/12/77 Charlotte, NC @ Crockett Park
Mid Atlantic TV Champion Ric Flair beat Ole Anderson dq
Non Title Match
Bobo Brazil beat US Champion Blackjack Mulligan
Mid Atlantic Tag Team Champions Dino Bravo & Tiger Conway Jr beat Hollywood Blondes Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown
Ricky Steamboat beat Mr X
Scott Irwin beat Phil Mercado
Ted Oates beat Blue Scorpion
Tully Blanchard beat George Two Ton Harris

6/18/77 Hampton, VA @ Hampton Roads Coliseum
Mighty Igor beat Masked Superstar
Bobo Brazil beat Missouri Mauler
Tully Blanchard & Ricky Steamboat beat Boris Malenko & Kim Duk
Phil Mercardo beat Blue Scorpion
Rick McGraw drew Jacques Goulet
Ricky Ferrara beat Johnny Eagles

6/19/77 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center (Afternoon Show)
Cage Match
US Champion Blackjack Mulligan vs Dino Bravo
Wahoo McDaniel vs Ric Flair
Hollywood Blondes Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown vs Bobo Brazil & Tiger Conway Jr
Mid Atlantic TV Champion Ricky Steamboat vs Jacques Goulet
Johnny Eagles vs Mr X
Ricky Ferrara vs Phil Mercado

6/21/77 Sumter, SC @ Riley Park
US Champion Blackjack Mulligan vs Bobo Brazil
Mid Atlantic TV Champion Ricky Steamboat vs Kim Duk
Johnny Weaver & Ted Oates vs Mr X & Scott Irwin
Steve Kovacs vs Rick McGraw
Bill Dromo vs Blue Scorpion

6/27/77 Charlotte, NC @Park Center
Ric Flair & Masked Superstar beat Mighty Igor & Ricky Steamboat
Brute Bernard no contest Rick McGraw
Mr X beat Johnny Eagles
Ted Oates beat Ricky Ferrara
Steve Kovacs beat Lanny Poffo

6/28/77 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Ric Flair & Greg Valentine beat Ricky Steamboat & Wahoo McDaniel
Tiger Conway Jr beat Brute Bernard dq
Mr X beat Johnny Eagles
Danny Miller beat Lanny Poffo
Tully Blanchard beat Blue Scorpion



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Thu Mar 27th, 2008 04:51 pm
  PM Quote Reply
15th Post
clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
7/2/77 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Ric Flair & Missouri Mauler vs Ricky Steamboat & Dino Bravo
Jerry Blackwell vs Abe Jacobs
Johnny Eagles vs Tony Russo
Larry Sharpe vs Francisco Flores
Lanny Poffo vs Phil Mercado

7/5/77 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
NWA Champion Harley Race beat Wahoo McDaniel
Mid Atlantic TV Champion Ricky Steamboat beat Ric Flair
Dino Bravo & Tiger Conway Jr beat Brute Bernard & Mr X
Jerry Blackwell beat Ted Oates
Scott Irwin beat Steve Kovacs

7/13/77 Roxboro, NC @ Optimist Park
Texas Tornado Match
Mighty Igor & Ricky Steamboat beat Ric Flair & Masked Superstar
Dino Bravo beat Kim Duk
Tully Blanchard beat Mr X
Rick McGraw beat Ricky Ferrara

7/14/77 Fisherville, VA @ Augusta Expo
Mighty Igor vs Masked Superstar
Mid Atlantic TV Champion Ricky Steamboat vs Boris Malenko
Ted Oates vs Tony Russo
Ricky Ferrara vs Phil Mercado

7/19/77 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Mid Atlantic TV Champion Ricky Steamboat beat Ric Flair
Mighty Igor beat Masked Superstar dq
Tiger Conway Jr & Tully Blanchard beat Jacques Goulet & Mr X
Ted Oates beat Blue Scorpion via pin
Mr Sato beat George Two Ton Harris

7/21/77 Norfolk, VA @ Scope Exhibition Hall
US Champion Bobo Brazil beat Blackjack Mulligan dq
Mid Atlantic TV Champion Ricky Steamboat no contest Ric Flair
Russian Stomper beat Danny Miller
Wee Willie Wilson beat Lord Littlebrook
Jacques Goulet beat Steve Kovacs
Abe Jacobs beat Charlie Fulton

7/29/77 Lynchburg, VA @ City Stadium
Mid Atlantic TV Champion Ricky Steamboat beat Missouri Mauler (sub Blackjack Mulligan)
Tiger Conway Jr beat Jerry Blackwell
Wee Willie Wilson beat Little Tokyo
Abe Jacobs & Steve Kovacs beat Larry Sharpe & Tony Russo
Bobby Williams beat Lanny Poffo

7/30/77 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center
Mid Atlantic TV Champion Ricky Steamboat vs Ric Flair
Paul Jones vs Masked Superstar
Lord Littlebrook vs Cowboy Lang
Plus three other bouts



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Thu Mar 27th, 2008 08:48 pm
  PM Quote Reply
16th Post
clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
8/8/77 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
Non Title Indian Strap Match
Wahoo McDaniel beat Mid Atlantic Champion Greg Valentine
Handicap Match
Ricky Steamboat & George Scott beat Blackjack Mulligan
Bobo Brazil beat US Champion Ric Flair dq
Rick McGraw beat Jerry Blackwell
Mr X & Russian Stomper beat Steve Kovacs & Tiger Conway Jr
Scott Irwin drew Danny Miller
Ted Oates beat Ricky Ferrara  

8/9/77 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
US Champion Ric Flair beat Ricky Steamboat
Texas Death Match
Bobo Brazil beat Blackjack Mulligan
Paul Jones beat Kim Duk
Tiger Conway Jr beat Jerry Blackwell
Mr X & Scott Irwin beat Steve Kovacs & Abe Jacobs
Danny Miller beat Blue Scorpion via pin

8/13/77 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center
US Champion Ric Flair vs Mid Atlantic TV Champion Ricky Steamboat
Texas Death Match
Bobo Brazil vs Blackjack Mulligan
Jerry Blackwell & Russian Stomper vs Johnny Weaver & Steve Kovacs
Danny Miller vs Scott Irwin
Abe Jacobs vs Larry Sharpe

8/25/77 Anderson, SC @ Recreation Center
Mid Atlantic TV Champion Ricky Steamboat beat Masked Superstar dq when Boris Malenko interfered
Bobo Brazil beat Missouri Mauler
Tully Blanchard & Mr Sato beat Kim Duk & Boris Malenko
Abe Jacobs beat Larry Sharpe
Buddy Diamond beat Ricky Ferrara

8/28/77 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
US Champion Ric Flair beat Ricky Steamboat
Masked Superstar beat Mr Wrestling Tim Woods
Tiger Conway Jr beat Jerry Blackwell
Ted Oates & Tully Blanchard beat Kim Duk & Mr X
Rick McGraw beat Charlie Fulton

8/31/77 Rocky Mount, NC @ Municipal Stadium
Title vs Title
US Champion Ric Flair beat Mid Atlantic TV Champion Ricky Steamboat but the win came after the 15 minute mark so Steamboat retained his TV Title
Referee Stu Schwartz
Masked Superstar beat Bobo Brazil dq
Tiger Conway Jr & Ted Oates beat Jerry Blackwell & Kim Duk
Mr X drew Abe Jacobs 20:00
Tully Blanchard beat Charlie Fulton via pin



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Fri Mar 28th, 2008 02:26 am
  PM Quote Reply
17th Post
clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
10/1/77 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Mid Atlantic Tag Team Champions Paul Jones & Ricky Steamboat beat Ric Flair & Baron Von Raschke
Tiger Conway Jr beat Missouri Mauler dq
Danny Miller beat Charlie Fulton
Blue Scorpion drew Terry Sawyer 20:00
Klondike Bill beat Jim Grabmire

10/2/77 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
Mid Atlantic Tag Team Champions Paul Jones & Ricky Steamboat beat Ric Flair & Greg Valentine
Women’s Champion Fabulous Moolah beat Wenona Little Heart
Missouri Mauler beat Tony Atlas
Mr X I & Mr X II beat Tiger Conway Jr & Tully Blanchard
Hartford Love beat Joe Furr

11/4/77 Kings Mountain, NC @ Recreation Center
Ricky Steamboat & Mr Wrestling Tim Woods vs Ric Flair & Baron Von Raschke
Russian Stomper vs Roberto Soto
King Kong Gordon vs Danny Miller
Frank Monte vs Klondike Bill

12/12/77 Cerro Gordo, NC @ West Columbus High School Gym
US Champion Ricky Steamboat vs Ric Flair
Johnny Weaver & Ted Oates vs Hartford Love & Bill White
Scott Irwin vs Abe Jacobs
Tony Russo vs Mr Sato

12/31/77 Asheville
Ricky Steamboat beat Ric Flair



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Fri Mar 28th, 2008 01:45 pm
  PM Quote Reply
18th Post
clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
1/5/78 Anderson, SC @ Recreation Center
Ric Flair beat Mr Wrestling Tim Woods
Ricky Steamboat beat Masked Superstar
Johnny Weaver & Dino Bravo (sub Swede Hanson) beat Boris Malenko & Hartford Love
Danny Miller beat Tony Russo
Johnny Weaver (sub Dino Bravo) beat Frank Monte

1/8/78 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center (Afternoon Show)
Mid Atlantic Champion Greg Valentine vs Wahoo McDaniel
Mid Atlantic TV Champion Baron Von Raschke vs Ricky Steamboat
Bobo Brazil & Tiger Conway Jr vs Mr X I & Mr X II
Plus three singles matches

1/10/78 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
US Champion Blackjack Mulligan beat Ricky Steamboat
Masked Superstar beat Bobo Brazil
Johnny Weaver & Tiger Conway Jr beat Missouri Mauler & Boris Malenko
Ted Oates beat Mr X II
Danny Miller beat Bill White

1/17/78 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Ricky Steamboat beat US Champion Blackjack Mulligan dq
Bryan St John & Richard Blood beat Russian Stomper & Missouri Mauler
Ted Oates beat Hartford Love
Danny Miller beat Bill White
Jerry Stubbs beat Charlie Fulton

1/24/78 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Special Referee: George Scott
US Champion Blackjack Mulligan drew Ricky Steamboat 60:00
Mighty Igor beat Mid Atlantic TV Champion Baron Von Raschke dq
Bobo Brazil & Mr Wrestling Tim Woods beat Jerry Blackwell & Masked Superstar
Russian Stomper beat Jerry Stubbs
Ted Oates & Bryan St John beat Frank Monte & Bill White

1/27/78 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Special Referee: Paul Jones
Ricky Steamboat beat Mid Atlantic TV Champion Baron Von Raschke but the win came after the 15 minute mark so Raschke retained his TV Title
Bobo Brazil beat Jerry Blackwell
Mr X I & Mr X II beat Richard Blood & Abe Jacobs
Ted Oates beat Tony Russo
Jim Garvin beat Charlie Fulton



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Fri Mar 28th, 2008 08:27 pm
  PM Quote Reply
19th Post
clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
2/3/78 Richmond, VA @ Arena
US Champion Blackjack Mulligan beat Ricky Steamboat
Paul Jones beat Jerry Blackwell
Tiger Conway Jr beat Ciclon Negro
Danny Miller & Roberto Soto beat Mr X I & Mr X II
Richard Blood beat Tony Russo

2/6/78 Lumberton, NC @ Recreation Center
Mid Atlantic Tag Team Champions Paul Jones & Ricky Steamboat vs Blackjack Mulligan & Baron Von Raschke
Ciclon Negro vs Johnny Weaver
Missouri Mauler vs Danny Miller
Richard Blood vs Scott Irwin
Hartford Love vs Mr Sato

2/7/78 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Title vs Title
NWA Tag Team Champions Ric Flair & Greg Valentine beat Mid Atlantic Tag Team Champions Ricky Steamboat & Paul Jones dq
Bobo Brazil dcor Ciclon Negro
Johnny Weaver beat Russian Stomper
Ted Oates & Bryan St John beat Jerry Blackwell & Bill White
Joe Furr beat Tony Russo

2/9/78 Fisherville, VA @ Augusta Expo
Mid Atlantic Tag Team Champions Paul Jones & Ricky Steamboat vs Baron Von Raschke & Masked Superstar
Missouri Mauler vs Roberto Soto
Ted Oates vs Bill White
Mr X I vs Danny Miller
Mr X II vs Jim Garvin

2/12/78 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
US Champion Blackjack Mulligan beat Ricky Steamboat
Paul Jones beat Masked Superstar
Bobo Brazil & Mighty Igor beat Jacques Goulet & Russian Stomper
Ted Oates beat Hartford Love
Jerry Stubbs beat Charlie Fulton

2/14/78 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
US Champion Blackjack Mulligan beat Mr Wrestling Tim Woods
Ricky Steamboat beat Ric Flair
Baron Von Raschke & Ciclon Negro beat Bobo Brazil & Johnny Weaver
Missouri Mauler beat Abe Jacobs
Jerry Stubbs beat Frank Monte
Jim Garvin drew Mr Sato

2/17/78 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Mid Atlantic Champion Greg Valentine vs Ricky Steamboat
Tiger Conway Jr & Bryan St John vs Mr X I & Mr X II
Danny Miller vs Russian Stomper
Abe Jacobs vs Frank Monte
Tony Russo vs Jerry Stubbs

2/19/78 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center (Afternoon Show)
Ricky Steamboat beat US Champion Blackjack Mulligan dq
Lumberjack Match
Masked Superstar beat Paul Jones
Mr X I & Mr X II beat Johnny Weaver & Ted Oates
Ciclon Negro beat Roberto Soto
Richard Blood beat Scott Irwin
Jerry Stubbs drew Frank Monte

2/21/78 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Tag Title can change hands on a dq
NWA Tag Team Champions Ric Flair & Greg Valentine drew Ricky Steamboat & Paul Jones
Ciclon Negro beat Tiger Conway Jr
Mr X I & Mr X II beat Richard Blood & Roberto Soto
Danny Miller beat Bill White
Ted Oates beat Charlie Fulton

2/24/78 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Fall Count Anywhere
Mid Atlantic Champion Greg Valentine vs Ricky Steamboat
Bobo Brazil & Richard Blood vs Mr X I & Mr X II
Plus three other matches



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sat Mar 29th, 2008 01:28 am
  PM Quote Reply
20th Post
clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
3/7/78 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
US Champion Blackjack Mulligan beat Mr Wrestling Tim Woods
NWA TV Champion Johnny Weaver beat Baron Von Raschke
Mid Atlantic Tag Team Champions Paul Jones & Ricky Steamboat beat Jerry Blackwell & Ciclon Negro
Dick Murdoch beat Scott Irwin
Frank Monte beat Mr Sato

3/14/78 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
90 Minute Time Limit
NWA Tag Team Champions Ric Flair & Greg Valentine beat Paul Jones & Ricky Steamboat
Dick Murdoch beat Jan Nelson
Mr X I & Mr X II beat Danny Miller & Ted Oates
Abe Jacobs beat Charlie Fulton

3/16/78 Anderson, SC @ Recreation Center
Ricky Steamboat beat US Champion Blackjack Mulligan
Mighty Igor beat Jerry Blackwell
Russian Stomper & Scott Irwin beat Tiger Conway Jr & Richard Blood
Jerry Stubbs beat Frank Monte
Jim Garvin beat Charlie Fulton

3/18/78 Hampton, VA @ Hampton Roads Coliseum
Ricky Steamboat beat US Champion Blackjack Mulligan dq
NWA TV Champion Johnny Weaver beat Baron Von Raschke
Dick Murdoch beat Ric Flair
Jerry Blackwell & Jan Nelson beat Bobo Brazil & Danny Miller
Don Kernodle beat Bill White
Ted Oates drew Tony Russo

3/19/78 Blacksburg, VA @ Virginia Tech Coliseum (Afternoon Show)
Mid Atlantic Tag Team Champions Paul Jones & Ricky Steamboat beat Blackjack Mulligan & Baron Von Raschke
NWA TV Champion Johnny Weaver beat Jerry Blackwell
Jim Garvin drew Don Kernodle
Joe Furr beat Tony Russo

3/26/78 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
NWA Tag Team Champions Ric Flair & Greg Valentine beat Ricky Steamboat & Paul Jones when Flair pinned Jones
NWA TV Champion Johnny Weaver beat Baron Von Raschke
Dick Murdoch beat Jan Nelson
Mr X I & Mr X II beat Abe Jacobs & Jan Nelson
Jerry Stubbs beat Bill White
Mr Sato beat Frank Monte

3/27/78 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Ric Flair vs Ricky Steamboat
Paul Jones vs Ciclon Negro
Richard Blood & Bryan St John vs Scott Irwin & Russian Stomper
Steve Muslin vs Jim Garvin
Charlie Fulton vs Buddy Diamond

3/28/78 Columbia, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
US Champion Mr Wrestling Tim Woods beat Blackjack Mulligan via pin
Tag Title vs Masks
Mid Atlantic Tag Team Champions Paul Jones & Ricky Steamboat beat Mr X I & Mr X II and unmasked them
Richard Blood beat Scott Irwin
Ted Oates beat Bryan St John
Jim Garvin beat Russian Stomper

3/30/78 Anderson, SC @ Recreation Center
US Champion Mr Wrestling Tim Woods beat Baron Von Raschke via pin
Ricky Steamboat beat NWA TV Champion Johnny Weaver but the win came after the 15 minute mark so Weaver retained his TV Title
Swede Hanson beat Russian Stomper
Danny Miller beat Scott Irwin
Mr X I & Mr X II beat Ted Oates & Don Kernodle



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sat Mar 29th, 2008 05:04 pm
  PM Quote Reply
21st Post
clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
4/6/78 Norfolk, VA @ Scope Exhibition Hall
NWA Champion Harley Race vs Ricky Steamboat
US Champion Mr Wrestling Tim Woods vs Ciclon Negro
Ken Patera vs Paul Jones
Bobo Brazil & Gene Anderson vs Jan Nelson & Jerry Blackwell
Ted Oates vs Scott Irwin
and other bouts

4/7/78 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Mid Atlantic Tag Team Champions Paul Jones & Ricky Steamboat beat Mr X I & Mr X II and unmasked them after the match
Baron Von Raschke beat Swede Hanson
Danny Miller beat Frank Monte
Mr Saito beat Tony Russo

4/15/78 Charlottesville, VA @ University Hall
US Champion Ric Flair vs Dick Murdoch
NWA TV Champion Baron Von Raschke vs Ricky Steamboat
Bobo Brazil & Jay Youngblood vs Mr X I & Mr X II
Jim Garvin vs Hartford Love
Jerry Stubbs vs Bill White

4/21/78 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Ricky Steamboat & Tony Atlas beat Gene Anderson & Ciclon Negro
Mr Wrestling Tim Woods beat Jan Nelson
Don Kernodle beat Charlie Fulton
Bryan St John beat Tony Russo

4/23/78 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
Ricky Steamboat & Paul Jones beat Ken Patera & Blackjack Mulligan
Tony Atlas beat Jerry Blackwell
Ted Oates beat Scott Irwin
Richard Blood beat Hartford Love
Mr Sato beat Frank Monte

4/24/78 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
NWA Tag Team Champions Paul Jones & Ricky Steamboat beat Ciclon Negro & Baron Von Raschke
Tony Atlas beat Jerry Blackwell
Richard Blood beat Bill White
Bryan St John beat Steve Muslin
Joe Furr beat Tony Russo



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sat Mar 29th, 2008 09:58 pm
  PM Quote Reply
22nd Post
clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
5/2/78 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Mid Atlantic Champion Ken Patera beat Paul Jones
Masked Superstar beat Ricky Steamboat dq
Johnny Weaver & Mr Wrestling Tim Woods & Richard Blood beat Jan Nelson & Scott Irwin & Jerry Blackwell
Roberto Soto beat Charlie Fulton
Mr Sato beat Steve Muslin

5/6/78 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Ricky Steamboat beat NWA TV Champion Baron Von Raschke but the win came after the 15 minute mark so Raschke retained his TV Title.
Johnny Weaver & Jay Youngblood beat Mr X I & Mr X II
Swede Hanson beat Hartford Love
Don Kernodle beat Charlie Fulton
Bryan St John beat Tony Russo

5/16/78 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
NWA Tag Team Champions Paul Jones & Ricky Steamboat beat Ken Patera & Baron Von Raschke
Tony Atlas beat Gene Anderson
Mr Wrestling Tim Woods beat Jan Nelson
Jacques Goulet beat Jerry Stubbs
Mr Saito beat Frank Monte

5/20/78 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
NWA Tag Team Champions Ricky Steamboat & Paul Jones beat Ric Flair & Greg Valentine
Mid Atlantic TV Champion Baron Von Raschke dcor Tony Atlas
Johnny Weaver beat Jerry Blackwell dq
Swede Hanson beat Charlie Fulton
Mr Sato beat Steve Muslin
Joe Furr beat Bill Howard



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Mon Mar 31st, 2008 03:24 pm
  PM Quote Reply
23rd Post
clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
6/1/78 Anderson, SC @ Recreation Center
NWA Tag Team Champions Paul Jones & Ricky Steamboat beat Ciclon Negro & Ken Patera
Mr Wrestling Tim Woods beat Scandor Akbar
Ted Oates beat Frank Monte
Roberto Soto beat Steve Muslin
Danny Miller beat George Two Ton Harris (sub Bill Howard)

6/3/78 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
Elimination Match
Dick Murdoch & Blackjack Mulligan & Ricky Steamboat beat Ric Flair & Greg Valentine & Masked Superstar when Mulligan pinned Superstar to become the sole survivor
Tony Atlas beat Ciclon Negro dq
Mr Wrestling Tim Woods beat Jerry Blackwell
Gene Anderson beat Ted Oates
Don Kernodle beat Jim Garvin
Charlie Fulton beat Joe Furr

6/4/78 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
US Champion Ric Flair vs Ricky Steamboat
Mid Atlantic Champion Ken Patera vs Paul Jones
Jay Youngblood & Mr Wrestling Tim Woods vs Ciclon Negro & Masked Superstar
Bill White vs Joe Furr
Johnny Weaver vs Gene Anderson

6/8/78 Forest City, NC @ East Rutherford High School Gym
Ric Flair & Greg Valentine vs NWA Tag Team Champions Ricky Steamboat & Paul Jones
Gene Anderson vs Johnny Weaver
Jerry Blackwell vs Swede Hanson
Charlie Fulton vs Jerry Stubbs
Tony Russo vs Mr Sato

6/12/78 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
US Champion Ric Flair vs Ricky Steamboat
Mid Atlantic Champion Ken Patera vs Tony Atlas
Bill White & Jerry Blackwell vs Richard Blood & Ted Oates
Plus other matches

6/15/78 Anderson, SC @ Recreation Center
Ricky Steamboat beat Mid Atlantic Champion Ken Patera COR
Jay Youngblood & Jerry Stubbs beat Mr X I & Mr X II
Abe Jacobs beat Charlie Fulton
Frank Monte beat Joe Furr
Mr Sato beat Tony Russo

6/17/78 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
NWA Champion Harley Race drew Ricky Steamboat 60:00
US Champion Ric Flair beat Wahoo McDaniel via pin in 19:00
Dick Murdoch beat Ken Patera dq
Mr Wrestling Tim Woods & Jay Youngblood beat Jerry Blackwell & Scandor Akbar
Ted Oates beat Steve Muslin via pin
Swede Hanson beat Frank Monte
Roberto Soto beat Tony Russo

6/20/78 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Ricky Steamboat beat US Champion Ric Flair dq
$10,000 Bounty Match
Blackjack Mulligan ddq Masked Superstar
Johnny Weaver & Jay Youngblood beat Gene Anderson & Jacques Goulet
Abe Jacobs beat Steve Muslin
Charlie Fulton beat Mr Sato

6/25/78 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center (Afternoon Show)
US Champion Ric Flair vs Ricky Steamboat
NWA TV Champion Paul Jones vs Baron Von Raschke
Dick Murdoch & Mr Wrestling Tim Woods vs Ciclon Negro & Jerry Blackwell
Johnny Weaver vs Scandor Akbar
Jerry Stubbs vs Bill White
Don Kernodle vs Steve Muslin



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Mon Mar 31st, 2008 06:11 pm
  PM Quote Reply
24th Post
clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
7/6/78 Norfolk, VA @ Scope Exhibition Hall
US Champion Ric Flair beat Ricky Steamboat
Andre The Giant beat Mid Atlantic Champion Ken Patera dq
$10,000 Bounty Match
Blackjack Mulligan beat Ciclon Negro
Mr Wrestling Tim Woods & Johnny Weaver beat Mr X I & Mr X II
Roberto Soto beat Scandor Akbar on a referee's decision
Jacques Goulet beat Mr Sato
Richard Blood beat Bill White

7/7/78 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
NWA Tag Team Champions Greg Valentine & Baron Von Raschke vs Paul Jones & Ricky Steamboat
Jerry Blackwell vs Jay Youngblood
Plus three other matches

7/13/78 Anderson, SC @ Recreation Center
Masked Superstar beat Ricky Steamboat dq
NWA TV Champion Paul Jones beat Ciclon Negro
Ted Oates & Jerry Oates beat Scandor Akbar & Mr X II
Bryan St John drew Ed Fury 20:00
Charlie Fulton beat Joe Furr

7/23/78 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center (Afternoon Show)
Blackjack Mulligan beat Ric Flair
Dick Murdoch beat Masked Superstar dq when Superstar tossed Murdoch over the top rope
Mid Atlantic Tag Team Champions Paul Jones & Ricky Steamboat beat Gene Anderson & Jacques Goulet
Ciclon Negro beat Swede Hanson
Abe Jacobs beat Frank Monte
Don Kernodle beat Bill Howard
Att: 7,500

7/27/78 Fisherville, VA @ Augusta Expo
Mid Atlantic Champion Ken Patera vs Ricky Steamboat
Johnny Weaver & Richard Blood vs Jerry Blackwell & Scandor Akbar
Jerry Stubbs vs Mr X II
Roberto Soto vs Frank Monte

7/28/78 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Ricky Steamboat beat US Champion Ric Flair dq
Strap Match
Ciclon Negro vs Jay Youngblood
Plus three other bouts

7/30/78 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
Blackjack Mulligan beat Ric Flair dq
Dick Murdoch beat Baron Von Raschke
Women’s Champion Fabulous Moolah beat Kitty Adams
Mr Wrestling Tim Woods & Ricky Steamboat beat Masked Superstar & Ciclon Negro
Jay Youngblood beat Bill White
Richard Blood beat Bill Howard



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Mon Mar 31st, 2008 08:50 pm
  PM Quote Reply
25th Post
clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
8/1/78 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
US Champion Ric Flair ddq Blackjack Mulligan
Ricky Steamboat beat Mid Atlantic Champion Ken Patera
Ted Oates & Jerry Oates beat Gene Anderson & Jacques Goulet
Johnny Weaver beat Scandor Akbar
Skip Young beat Bill White

8/2/78 Rocky Mount, NC @ Municipal Stadium
Ricky Steamboat beat US Champion Ric Flair on a reverse decision dq
NWA TV Champion Paul Jones beat Baron Von Raschke
Tony Atlas beat Mid Atlantic Champion Ken Patera
Richard Blood & Roberto Soto beat Jacques Goulet & Mr X II
Charlie Fulton drew Bryan St John
Att: 3,500

8/4/78 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
NWA Tag Team Champions Greg Valentine & Baron Von Raschke vs Paul Jones & Ricky Steamboat
Johnny Weaver vs Jacques Goulet
Plus three other matches

8/10/78 Norfolk, VA @ Scope Exhibition Hall
Blackjack Mulligan beat Ole Anderson (sub Ric Flair)
Ricky Steamboat beat Gene Anderson
Ted Oates & Jerry Oates beat Mr X I & Mr X II
Skip Young beat Jerry Blackwell
Johnny Weaver beat Bill Howard
Abe Jacobs beat Bill White

8/11/78 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Ricky Steamboat beat Greg Valentine via pin
Taped Fists Match
Ciclon Negro beat Jay Youngblood
Richard Blood & Swede Hanson beat Scandor Akbar & Steve Muslin
Frank Monte vs Jerry Stubbs
Charlie Fulton vs Don Kernodle

8/13/78 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
NWA Tag Team Champions Greg Valentine & Baron Von Raschke beat Ricky Steamboat & Mr Wrestling Tim Woods
Dick Murdoch beat Masked Superstar
Jay Youngblood beat Steve Muslin
Richard Blood beat Charlie Fulton
Jerry Stubbs beat Bill White

8/14/78 Myrtle Beach, SC @ Convention Center
US Champion Ric Flair vs Dick Murdoch
Ricky Steamboat vs Gene Anderson
Ted Oates & Jerry Oates vs Jerry Blackwell & Doug Gilbert
Plus two other bouts

8/15/78 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
US Champion Ric Flair beat Dick Murdoch via pin
Ricky Steamboat beat Gene Anderson via pin
Johnny Weaver & Mr Wrestling Tim Woods beat Jerry Blackwell & Jacques Goulet
Roberto Soto beat Scandor Akbar dq
Bill White beat Jerry Stubbs via pin

8/21/78 Belmont, NC @ Uniburger Stadium
Ricky Steamboat vs Gene Anderson
Mr Wrestling Tim Woods vs Ciclon Negro

8/22/78 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Ricky Steamboat beat US Champion Ric Flair dq
Jay Youngblood beat Ciclon Negro
Ted Oates & Jerry Oates beat Scandor Akbar & Doug Gilbert
Mr X I beat Abe Jacobs via pin
Frank Monte beat Bryan St John

8/24/78 Anderson, SC @ Recreation Center
No dq Match
Mid Atlantic Champion Ken Patera beat Ricky Steamboat
Jay Youngblood beat Brass Knuckles Champion Ciclon Negro
Abe Jacobs & Roberto Soto beat Scandor Akbar & Doug Gilbert
Bryan St John beat Bill Howard
Frank Monte beat Ed Fury

8/26/78 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Mid Atlantic Tag Team Champions Paul Jones & Ricky Steamboat beat Ric Flair & Masked Superstar
Richard Blood beat Doug Gilbert
Skip Young beat Scandor Akbar
Roberto Soto beat Bill Howard
Charlie Fulton beat Bryan St John



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Tue Apr 1st, 2008 03:39 pm
  PM Quote Reply
26th Post
clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
9/3/78 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum (Afternoon Show)
Lumberjack Match
Blackjack Mulligan beat Masked Superstar
Ricky Steamboat beat US Champion Ric Flair dq
Mid Atlantic Champion Ken Patera beat Tony Atlas
Dick Murdoch & Jay Youngblood beat Ciclon Negro & Jacques Goulet
Abe Jacobs beat Frank Monte
Swede Hanson beat David Patterson
Jerry Oates & Ted Oates beat Bill White & Scandor Akbar
Att: 7,119

9/5/78 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
US Champion Ric Flair beat Ricky Steamboat
Skip Young beat Ciclon Negro dq
Ted Oates & Jerry Oates beat Mr X I & Mr X II
Swede Hanson beat Charlie Fulton via pin
Bryan St John beat Bill White

9/7/78 Anderson, SC @ Recreation Center
Mid Atlantic Tag Team Champions Paul Jones & Ricky Steamboat beat Ric Flair & Gene Anderson
Richard Blood beat Jerry Blackwell
Charlie Fulton beat Bryan St John
Swede Hanson beat Klondike Bill
Bill White beat Joe Furr

9/17/78 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center (Afternoon Show)
US Champion Ric Flair vs Ricky Steamboat
Lights Out Match
Dick Murdoch vs Masked Superstar
Johnny Weaver & Jay Youngblood vs Gene Anderson & Swede Hanson
Abe Jacobs vs Bill White
Roberto Soto vs Frank Monte
Bryan St John vs Bill Howard

10/1/78 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center (Afternoon Show)
US Champion Ric Flair vs Ricky Steamboat
Blackjack Mulligan vs Baron Von Raschke
Ken Patera vs Dick Murdoch
Ciclon Negro & Swede Hanson vs Johnny Weaver & Jay Youngblood
Rudy Kay vs Abe Jacobs
Steve Muslin vs Herb Gallant

10/8/78 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
US Champion Ric Flair vs Ricky Steamboat
Mid Atlantic Champion Tony Atlas vs Ken Patera
Ted Oates & Jerry Oates vs Ciclon Negro & Gene Anderson
Mr Wrestling Tim Woods vs Mr X I
Rudy Kay vs Bryan St John
Frank Monte vs Joe Furr

10/10/78 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Mid Atlantic Champion Tony Atlas beat Ken Patera
Ricky Steamboat beat Ciclon Negro
Ted Oates & Jerry Oates beat Jacques Goulet & Rudy Kay
Chris Tolos beat Bryan St John
Frank Monte beat Joe Furr

10/12/78 Norfolk, VA @ Scope Exhibition Hall
US Champion Ric Flair beat Ricky Steamboat
Mid Atlantic Champion Tony Atlas beat Ken Patera
Dick Murdoch beat Brass Knuckles Champion Ciclon Negro dq
Ted Oates & Jerry Oates beat Swede Hanson & Chris Tolos
Mr X I beat Gary Young dq
Women’s Champion Fabulous Moolah beat Leilani Kai
Herb Gallant beat Frank Monte

10/13/78 Richmond, VA    @ Coliseum
Lumberjack Match    
US Champion Ric Flair beat Blackjack Mulligan
Dick Murdoch beat Ken Patera
Ricky Steamboat beat Baron Von Raschke
Skip Young & Jay Youngblood beat Swede Hanson & Jacques Goulet
Rudy Kay drew Herb Gallant
Chris Tolos beat Abe Jacobs

10/20/78 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
NWA Champion Harley Race vs Ricky Steamboat
Mr Wrestling Tim Woods vs John Studd
Johnny Weaver & Skip Young vs Swede Hanson & Jacques Goulet
Abe Jacobs vs Chris Tolos
Gary Young vs Bill Howard

10/24/78 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Ric Flair & John Studd beat Mid Atlantic Tag Team Champions Paul Jones & Ricky Steamboat dq
Skip Young beat Swede Hanson
Johnny Weaver beat Jacques Goulet
Don Kernodle drew Chris Tolos
Steve Muslin beat Ed Fury

10/26/78 Norfolk, VA @ Scope Exhibition Hall
Ric Flair & John Studd beat Mid Atlantic Tag Team Champions Ricky Steamboat & Paul Jones dq
Tony Atlas beat Greg Valentine
Gene Anderson & Jacques Goulet beat Ted Oates & Jerry Oates
Chris Tolos beat Abe Jacobs
Mr X I drew Gary Young

10/27/78 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Ricky Steamboat beat US Champion Ric Flair dq
Johnny Weaver vs John Studd
Skip Young vs Swede Hanson
Plus two other matches

10/30/78 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Ric Flair & John Studd beat Ricky Steamboat & Paul Jones to win Mid Atlantic Tag Title
Jimmy Snuka beat Gene Anderson dq
Jimmy Snuka beat Steve Muslin
Charlie Fulton beat Ed Fury
Mr X I beat Bryan St John



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Tue Apr 1st, 2008 09:20 pm
  PM Quote Reply
27th Post
clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
11/4/78 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
Ricky Steamboat beat US Champion Ric Flair COR
Mid Atlantic Champion Ken Patera beat Paul Jones
John Studd beat Johnny Weaver
Paul Orndorff & Jimmy Snuka beat Gene Anderson & Jacques Goulet
Skip Young beat Mr X I
Rudy Kay & Swede Hanson beat Gary Young & Herb Gallant
Frank Monte beat Bryan St John

11/6/78 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Ric Flair & John Studd ddq Blackjack Mulligan & Ricky Steamboat
Jimmy Snuka beat Jacques Goulet
Paul Orndorff beat Mr X I
Chris Tolos drew Herb Gallant
Joe Palardy beat Joe Furr

11/10/78 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Ricky Steamboat & Blackjack Mulligan beat Ric Flair & John Studd
Jerry Oates & Ted Oates beat Rudy Kay & Chris Tolos
Skip Young beat Gene Anderson dq
Paul Orndorff beat Jacques Goulet
Don Kenrodle beat Bryan St John
Charlie Fulton beat Joe Furr

11/12/78 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
US Champion Ric Flair beat Ricky Steamboat dq
Tony Atlas beat Mid Atlantic Champion Ken Patera COR
Ted Oates & Jerry Oates beat Jacques Goulet & Swede Hanson
Jay Youngblood beat Chris Tolos
Mr X I beat Abe Jacobs
Herb Gallant beat Joe Palardy

11/13/78 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Ricky Steamboat beat US Champion Ric Flair COR
Johnny Weaver & Skip Young beat Brute Bernard & Swede Hanson
Rudy Kay beat Gary Young
Herb Gallant beat Charlie Fulton
Abe Jacobs beat David Patterson

11/17/78 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
US Champion Ric Flair vs Ricky Steamboat
NWA TV Champion Paul Jones vs John Studd
Jimmy Snuka vs Swede Hanson
Jay Youngblood & Skip Young vs Chris Tolos & Jacques Goulet
David Patterson vs Joe Furr

11/20/78 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
NWA Champion Harley Race dcor Ricky Steamboat
US Champion Ric Flair beat Blackjack Mulligan
Paul Orndorff & Tony Atlas beat Brute Bernard & Gene Anderson
Steve Regal beat David Patterson
Mr X I beat Abe Jacobs
Richard Blood beat Chris Tolos dq

11/21/78 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
US Champion Ric Flair dcor Ricky Steamboat
10 Round Boxing Match
Tony Atlas beat Ken Patera via 7th round knockout
Ted Oates & Jerry Oates beat Swede Hanson & Jacques Goulet
Steve Regal beat Chris Tolos
David Patterson beat Joe Furr

11/28/78 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Falls Count Anywhere
Ricky Steamboat beat Ric Flair dq
John Studd beat NWA TV Champion Paul Jones but the win came after the 15 minute mark so Jones retained his TV Title.
Ted Oates & Jerry Oates beat Swede Hanson & Chris Tolos
Steve Regal beat Steve Muslin
Richard Blood beat Mr X II

11/29/78 Nashville, NC @ Northern Nash High School
Ricky Steamboat & Andre The Giant beat Ric Flair & John Studd
Skip Young beat Brute Bernard
Jay Youngblood beat Steve Muslin
Johnny Weaver beat Mr X I
Steve Regal drew Joe Palardy

12/3/78 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum (Afternoon Show)   
Paul Jones beat Ricky Steamboat to win the 24 man $10,000 Battle Royal Prize
Non Title Match
Paul Orndorff beat US Champion Ric Flair
Blackjack Mulligan beat Baron Von Raschke
Non Title Match
Johnny Weaver beat Mid Atlantic Champion Ken Patera
Jay Youngblood beat Rudy Kay
Gary Young beat Charlie Fulton

12/5/78 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Mid Atlantic Champion Ken Patera beat Tony Atlas
Ricky Steamboat & Johnny Weaver beat Ric Flair & John Studd
Johnny Weaver & Jay Youngblood beat Gene Anderson & Jacques Goulet
Don Kernodle beat Charlie Fulton
Gary Young beat Frank Monte

12/7/78 Norfolk, VA @ Scope Exhibition Hall
US Champion Ric Flair beat Ricky Steamboat
Mid Atlantic Champion Ken Patera ddq Jimmy Snuka
John Studd beat Blackjack Mulligan
Paul Orndorff beat Brute Bernard
Richard Blood & Jay Youngblood & Skip Young beat Rudy Kay & Steve Muslin & Chris Tolos
Herb Gallant & Abe Jacobs beat Mr X I & Mr X II
Steve Regal beat Frank Monte

12/8/78 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Mid Atlantic Champion Ken Patera vs Ricky Steamboat
Jay Youngblood vs Brute Bernard
Richard Blood & Herb Gallant vs Steve Muslin & Jacques Goulet
Gary Young vs Charlie Fulton
Joe Furr vs Frank Monte

12/12/78 Fisherville, VA @ Augusta Expo
US Champion Ric Flair vs Ricky Steamboat
Paul Orndorff vs Gene Anderson
Jay Youngblood vs Rudy Kay
Gary Young vs Chris Tolos
Steve Regal vs Joe Furr

12/15/78 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
US Champion Ric Flair vs Ricky Steamboat
NWA TV Champion Paul Jones vs Tony Atlas
Gene Anderson & Jacques Goulet vs Ted Oates & Jerry Oates
Chris Tolos vs Abe Jacobs
Steve Regal vs Joe Palardy

12/25/78 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
Cage Match
US Champion Ric Flair beat Blackjack Mulligan
NWA TV Champion Paul Jones beat Ricky Steamboat
Johnny Weaver beat Mid Atlantic Champion Ken Patera dq
Jay Youngblood & Skip Young beat Brute Bernard & Jacques Goulet
Mr X I beat Gary Young
Don Kernodle beat David Patterson
Frank Monte beat Joe Furr
Klondike Bill beat Charlie Fulton
Att: 11,303

Thanks as always to clip corner.



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Wed Apr 2nd, 2008 03:47 pm
  PM Quote Reply
28th Post
clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
1/1/79 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
Ric Flair vs US Champion Ricky Steamboat
Ivan Koloff vs Rufus R Jones
Skip Young & Mr Wrestling Tim Woods vs Jacques Goulet & Chris Tolos
Gary Young vs Joe Furr
Abe Jacobs vs Joe Palardy

1/2/79 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Mid Atlantic Champion Ken Patera beat Blackjack Mulligan via pin
NWA TV Champion Paul Jones beat Ricky Steamboat
Ted Oates & Jerry Oates beat Jacques Goulet & Gene Anderson dq
Skip Young beat Joe Palardy
Abe Jacobs beat Frank Monte

1/5/79 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Mid Atlantic Champion Ken Patera vs Johnny Weaver
NWA TV Champion Paul Jones vs Ricky Steamboat
Ted Oates & Jerry Oates vs Brute Bernard & Swede Hanson
Jay Youngblood vs Steve Muslin
Steve Regal vs Charlie Fulton

1/9/79 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
US Champion Ricky Steamboat beat Paul Jones dq
Jimmy Snuka beat Ric Flair dq
Gene Anderson & Brute Bernard & Jacques Goulet beat Ted Oates & Jerry Oates & Skip Young
Don Kernodle beat Steve Muslin

1/11/79 Norfolk, VA @ Scope Exhibition Hall
US Champion Ricky Steamboat ddq Paul Jones
NWA Tag Team Champions Jimmy Snuka & Paul Orndorff beat Ric Flair & John Studd
Skip Young & Johnny Weaver beat Brute Bernard & Swede Hanson
Jay Youngblood beat Mr X I
Herb Gallant beat Steve Muslin
Len Denton beat Gary Young
Abe Jacobs beat Charlie Fulton

1/23/79 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
US Champion Ricky Steamboat beat Ric Flair
Tony Atlas beat NWA TV Champion Paul Jones COR
Dino Bravo vs Gene Anderson
Skip Young & Jay Youngblood beat Brute Bernard & Jacques Goulet dq
Moose Morowski beat Don Kernodle
The Cobra beat David Patterson

1/28/79 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
NWA Tag Team Champions Jimmy Snuka & Paul Orndorff beat Ric Flair & Greg Valentine
US Champion Ricky Steamboat dcor Paul Jones
Dino Bravo & Tony Atlas beat Ken Patera & John Studd
Terry Sawyer & Don Kernodle beat Joe Palardy & Frank Monte
Pedro Morales beat Jacques Goulet
Johnny Weaver beat Mr X I
Att: 5,186



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Wed Apr 2nd, 2008 05:56 pm
  PM Quote Reply
29th Post
clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
2/6/79 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
US Champion Ricky Steamboat vs NWA TV Champion Paul Jones
Tony Atlas vs John Studd
Johnny Weaver & Jay Youngblood vs Kim Duk & Moose Morowski
David Patterson vs Les Thornton
Terry Sawyer vs Joe Palardy

2/8/79 Winston-Salem, NC @ Memorial Coliseum
Ric Flair & Paul Jones vs Ricky Steamboat & Dino Bravo
Rufus R Jones vs Brute Bernard
Moose Morowski & Kim Duk vs Pedro Morales & Herb Gallant
The Cobra vs Mr X I

2/9/79 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
US Champion Ricky Steamboat dcor Paul Jones
Dino Bravo beat Mid Atlantic Champion Ken Patera dq
Tony Atlas beat John Studd
Johnny Weaver & Pedro Morales & Skip Young beat Kim Duk & Jacques Goulet & Moose Morowski
Les Thornton drew Mr X I
Terry Sawyer beat Joe Palardy via pin
Don Kernodle & Steve Regal beat David Patterson & Steve Muslin

2/13/79 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
US Champion Ricky Steamboat beat NWA TV Champion Paul Jones but the win came after the 15 minute mark so Jones retained his TV Title.
Jimmy Snuka beat Baron Von Raschke
Moose Morowski & Kim Duk beat Pedro Morales & Jay Youngblood
Brute Bernard beat Gary Young
Nick DeCarlo & Abe Jacobs beat Frank Monte & Joe Palardy

2/15/79 Norfolk, VA @ Scope Exhibition Hall
Ric Flair beat US Champion Ricky Steamboat
Tony Atlas beat NWA TV Champion Paul Jones dq
Mid Atlantic Tag Team Champions Ken Patera & John Studd beat Skip Young & Jay Youngblood
Pedro Morales beat Swede Hanson
Kim Duk beat Don Kernodle
Charlie Fulton drew Terry Sawyer
Mr X I & Len Denton beat Steve Regal & Abe Jacobs

2/17/79 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center (Afternoon Show)
US Champion Ricky Steamboat beat NWA TV Champion Paul Jones but the win came after the 15 minute mark so Jones retained his TV Title.
Tony Atlas beat John Studd
Gene Anderson & Jacques Goulet beat Skip Young & Nick DeCarlo
Gary Young beat David Patterson
Charlie Fulton drew Terry Sawyer

2/20/79 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke beat Dino Bravo & Ricky Steamboat
Pedro Morales beat Kim Duk
Skip Young beat Brute Bernard
Les Thornton beat Mr X I
Steve Regal beat Frank Monte

2/22/79 Fisherville, VA @ Augusta Expo
US Champion Ricky Steamboat vs Ric Flair
Jimmy Snuka vs Mid Atlantic Champion Ken Patera
Brute Bernard & Swede Hanson vs Pedro Morales & Nick DeCarlo
Gary Young vs Mr X I
Don Kernodle vs Frank Monte

2/23/79 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
US Champion Ricky Steamboat vs Baron Von Raschke
NWA TV Champion Paul Jones vs Tony Atlas
Swede Hanson & Gene Anderson vs Nick DeCarlo & Pedro Morales
Les Thornton vs Herb Gallant
Terry Sawyer vs Frank Monte

2/24/79 Winston-Salem, NC @ Memorial Coliseum
Ricky Steamboat & Dino Bravo beat Paul Jones & Ric Flair
Skip Young beat Kim Duk
Johnny Weaver beat Moose Morowski
Len Denton beat Abe Jacobs
The Cobra drew Gary Young

2/27/79 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Ric Flair & Paul Jones beat Tony Atlas & Ricky Steamboat
Ernie Ladd beat Paul Orndorff
Jay Youngblood beat Brute Bernard
Nick DeCarlo & Pedro Morales beat Len Denton & Mr X I
Abe Jacobs beat Joe Palardy

3/2/79 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood vs Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke
Moose Morowski & Kim Duk vs Pedro Morales & Nick DeCarlo
Len Denton vs Steve Regal
Terry Sawyer vs Joe Palardy
Note: First Documented match of Steamboat & Youngblood as a team.

3/3/79 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
No Time Limit, No dq Match, There must ba a winner.
US Champion Ricky Steamboat beat Ric Flair
Dino Bravo beat NWA TV Champion Paul Jones dq
Ernie Ladd beat Paul Orndorff
Jimmy Snuka beat Baron Von Raschke
Johnny Weaver & Skip Young & Jay Youngblood beat Brute Bernard & Moose Morowski & Gene Anderson
Pedro Morales beat Frank Monte
Steve Regal beat Joe Palardy

3/4/79 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum (Afternoon Show)
Lumberjack Match
US Champion Ricky Steamboat beat NWA TV Champion Paul Jones but the win came after the 15 minute mark so Jones retained his TV title.
NWA Tag Team Champions Jimmy Snuka & Paul Orndorff beat Ernie Ladd & Baron Von Raschke
Dino Bravo beat Ric Flair
Tony Atlas beat Moose Morowski
Jacques Goulet beat Don Kernodle
The Cobra beat Len Denton
Charlie Fulton beat Joe Furr

3/6/79 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
US Champion Ricky Steamboat beat NWA TV Champion Paul Jones dq
Non Title Match
Mid Atlantic Champion Ken Patera beat Johnny Weaver via pin
Pedro Morales & Skip Young beat Gene Anderson & Jacques Goulet
Brute Bernard beat Steve Regal via pin
Abe Jacobs beat Joe Palardy via pin

3/8/79 Norfolk, VA @ Scope Exhibitiobn Hall
No time Limit, No dq Match
US Champion Ricky Steamboat beat Ric Flair
Ernie Ladd & Baron Von Raschke beat Tony Atlas & Dino Bravo
Johnny Weaver & Jay Youngblood beat Kim Duk & Moose Morowski
Pedro Morales beat Jacques Goulet
Terry Sawyer beat Frank Monte
Nick DeCarlo beat Len Denton by referee's decision

3/11/79 Salem, VA @ Civic Center
US Champion Ricky Steamboat beat Ric Flair
NWA TV Champion Paul Jones dcor Tony Atlas
Ernie Ladd beat Johnny Weaver
Gene Anderson & Jacques Goulet & Moose Morowski beat Paul Orndorff & Pedro Morales & Nick DeCarlo
Len Denton drew Steve Regal

3/12/79 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Ric Flair & Ernie Ladd beat Dino Bravo & Ricky Steamboat
Jay Youngblood beat Kim Duk
Brute Bernard beat Nick DeCarlo
Herb Gallant beat Len Denton
Gary Young beat Frank Monte

3/13/79 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
US Champion Ricky Steamboat vs Ric Flair 2/3
Mid Atlantic Champion Ken Patera vs Jay Youngblood
Don Kernodle & Skip Young vs Gene Anderson & Moose Morowski
And other matches

3/16/79 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Ric Flair & Paul Jones beat Ricky Steamboat & Dino Bravo
Ernie Ladd beat Paul Orndorff
Jimmy Snuka beat John Studd
Swede Hanson beat Abe Jacobs
Mr X I beat Joe Palardy

3/17/79 Winston-Salem, NC @ Memorial Coliseum
Mid Atlantic Champion Ken Patera vs Tony Atlas
US Title vs TV Title, TV Title on the line only the first 15 minutes
US Champion Ricky Steamboat vs NWA TV Champion Paul Jones
Swede Hanson & Brute Bernard vs Skip Young & Pedro Morales
Herb Gallant vs Tony Russo
Nick DeCarlo vs Len Denton
The Cobra vs Charlie Fulton

3/18/79 Greenville, SC
Cage Match
Ricky Steamboat beat Ric Flair

3/19/79 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
US Champion Ricky Steamboat vs Ric Flair
Ric Flair vs Dino Bravo
Johnny Weaver & Jay Youngblood vs Kim Duk & Moose Morowski
Don Kernodle vs Tony Russo
Len Denton vs Terry Sawyer

3/20/79 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Lumberjack match
US Champion Ricky Steamboat beat Ric Flair
Johnny Weaver beat Baron Von Raschke dq
Les Thornton & Skip Young beat Jacques Goulet & Swede Hanson
Nick DeCarlo beat Dave Patterson
Gary Young drew Frank Monte

3/23/79 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
US Champion Ricky Steamboat vs Ric Flair
Kim Duk & Moose Morowski vs Skip Young & Pedro Morales
Len Denton vs Gary Young
Frank Monte vs Joe Furr
Herb Gallant vs Terry Sawyer

3/24/79 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
Ric Flair & Paul Jones beat Ricky Steamboat & Dino Bravo
Pedro Morales beat Moose Morowski dq
Gene Anderson beat Nick Decarlo
Kim Duk drew Skip Young
Len Denton beat Herb Gallant via pin

3/26/79 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
US Champion Ricky Steamboat beat Paul Jones
Lumberjack Match
Mid Atlantic Champion Ken Patera beat Dino Bravo
Len Denton & Swede Hanson beat Don Kernodle & Gary Young
Terry Sawyer beat Charlie Fulton
Abe Jacobs beat Frank Monte

3/27/79 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Cage Match
US Champion Ricky Steamboat beat Ric Flair
Dino Bravo beat NWA TV Champion Paul Jones dq
Pedro Morales & Skip Young beat Kim Duk & Moose Morowski
Klondike Bill beat Charlie Fulton
Moose Morowski beat Terry Sawyer

3/29/79 Norfolk, VA @ Scope Exhibition Hall
US Champion Ricky Steamboat beat Ernie Ladd
Jimmy Snuka beat NWA TV Champion Paul Jones dq
Dino Bravo beat Ric Flair
Baron Von Raschke & John Studd beat Johnny Weaver & Jay Youngblood
Swede Hanson vs Skip Young
Len Denton & Tony Russo vs Nick DeCarlo & Steve Regal
Jacques Goulet vs Herb Gallant

3/30/79 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Cage Match
US Champion Ricky Steamboat beat Ric Flair
Mid Atlantic Champion Ken Patera beat Johnny Weaver
Jimmy Snuka beat Ernie Ladd dq
Skip Young & Jay Youngblood beat Gene Anderson & Jacques Goulet
Terry Sawyer beat Frank Monte
Steve Regal beat Tony Russo
Len Denton beat Nick DeCarlo

3/31/79 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium (Afternoon Show)
Ricky Steamboat & Dino Bravo beat Ric Flair & Paul Jones
Baron Von Raschke & John Studd beat Johnny Weaver & Les Thornton
Jay Youngblood beat David Patterson
Steve Regal beat Tony Russo by referee’s decision



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Thu Apr 3rd, 2008 01:34 am
  PM Quote Reply
30th Post
clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
4/6/79 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Andre The Giant vs John Studd
NWA TV Champion Paul Jones vs Ricky Steamboat
Kim Duk & Moose Morowski vs Skip Young & Johnny Weaver
Don Kernodle vs David Patterson
Steve Regal vs Tony Russo

4/9/79 Kitchener, Ontario, Canada @ Memorial Auditorium
Non Title Match
Ricky Steamboat vs Mid Atlantic Champion Ken Patera
Tony Atlas vs John Studd
Johnny Weaver & Tiger Jeet Singh vs Brute Bernard & Moose Morowski
Billy Red Lyons vs Al Costello
Dewey Robertson vs Chris Tolos

4/13/79 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Death Match
NWA TV Champion Paul Jones vs Ricky Steamboat
Non Title Match
Mid Atlantic Champion Ken Patera vs Paul Orndorff
Gene Anderson vs Jay Youngblood
Skip Young vs Kim Duk
Len Denton & Swede Hanson vs Gary Young & Nick DeCarlo

4/14/79 Charlottesville, VA @ University Hall
US Champion Ric Flair vs Ricky Steamboat
Paul Orndorff vs Baron Von Raschke
Les Thornton & Jay Youngblood vs Kim Duk & Moose Morowski
Abe Jacobs vs David Patterson
Steve Regal vs Charlie Fulton

4/15/79 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
Local benefit to raise money for a memorial to Martin Luther King Jr
Dino Bravo beat Baron Von Raschke (sub Ric Flair)
Mid Atlantic Champion Ken Patera dcor Jimmy Snuka
Ricky Steamboat beat NWA TV Champion Paul Jones COR in 14:00
Johnny Weaver & Tony Atlas beat Len Denton (sub Baron Von Raschke) & John Studd
Moose Morowski & Jacques Goulet beat Les Thornton & Don Kernodle
Mr X I beat Herb Gallant via pin
Terry Sawyer beat Tony Russo by referee’s decision
Note: Flair reportedly was sidelined by a torn shoulder muscle.

4/20/79 Kingsport, TN @ Dobyns-Bennett Dome
US Champion Ric Flair vs Ricky Steamboat
AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel vs Dino Bravo
Moose Morowski & Kim Duk vs Leo Burke & Gary Young
Mr X I vs Abe Jacobs
Steve Regal vs Joe Palardy

4/21/79 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Ricky Steamboat vs Ernie Ladd
Paul Orndorff vs Baron Von Raschke
Jay Youngblood & Les Thornton vs Mr X I & Moose Morowski

4/27/79 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Dino Bravo beat Mid Atlantic Champion Ken Patera dq
Ricky Steamboat beat NWA TV Champion Paul Jones but the win came after the 15 minute mark so Jones retained his title.
Jimmy Snuka beat Ernie Ladd
Kim Duk & Moose Morowski & Jacques Goulet beat Leo Burke & Pedro Morales & Les Thornton
Len Denton beat Abe Jacobs
Don Kernodle beat David Patterson
Steve Regal beat Mr X I

4/29/79 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center (Afternoon Show)
US Champion Ric Flair beat Ricky Steamboat
Dino Bravo beat Mid Atlantic Champion Ken Patera dq
Gene Anderson & Kim Duk beat Jay Youngblood & Skip Young
Nick DeCarlo beat Jacques Goulet
Pedro Morales beat Len Denton (sub Brute Bernard)
Charlie Fulton & Frank Monte beat Steve Regal & Terry Sawyer

4/30/79 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Non Title Match
Ricky Steamboat beat NWA TV Champion Paul Jones
Johnny Weaver beat Moose Morowski dq
Gene Anderson & David Patterson (sub Brute Bernard) beat Les Thornton & Skip Young
Abe Jacobs beat Charlie Fulton



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Fri Apr 4th, 2008 03:01 am
  PM Quote Reply
31st Post
clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
5/10/79 Norfolk, VA @ Scope Exhibition Hall
US Champion Ric Flair beat Tony Atlas
Ernie Ladd beat Ricky Steamboat
Non Title Match
Dino Bravo beat Mid Atlantic Champion Ken Patera
Kim Duk & Gene Anderson beat Skip Young & Jay Youngblood
Leo Burke beat Brute Bernard dq
Steve Regal beat David Patterson
Mr X I drew Nick DeCarlo

5/11/79 Charlottesville, VA @ University Hall
Ric Flair & John Studd vs Paul Orndorff & Ricky Steamboat
Brute Bernard vs Jay Youngblood
Mr X I vs Leo Burke
Rudy Kay vs Steve Regal
Don Kernodle vs David Patterson

5/15/79 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Elimination Match
Ricky Steamboat & Dino Bravo vs Ric Flair & Ernie Ladd
Gene Anderson vs Jim Brunzell

5/18/79 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Ricky Steamboat beat John Studd
Johnny Weaver beat Moose Morowski
Don Kernodle & Gary Young beat Len Denton & Mr X I
Wenona Little Heart beat Leilani Kai
Steve Regal drew Mr X I (sub Bill White)

5/19/79 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
Ricky Steamboat beat US Champion Ric Flair

5/22/79 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
US Champion Ric Flair vs Ricky Steamboat
Mid Atlantic Champion Ken Patera vs Rufus R Jones
Rudy Kay & Swede Hanson vs Pedro Morales & Jay Youngblood

5/25/79 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Ricky Steamboat beat Ernie Ladd
Texas Tornado Match
Jimmy Snuka & Paul Orndorff beat Paul Jones & Gene Anderson (sub Baron Von Raschke)
Pedro Morales & Jay Youngblood beat Moose Morowski & Mr X I (sub Gene Anderson)
Jim Brunzell beat Brute Bernard
Mr X I beat Abe Jacobs

6/1/79 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Ricky Steamboat & Dino Bravo beat Mid Atlantic Tag Team Champions Ken Patera & John Studd
Jay Youngblood beat Brute Bernard
Jacques Goulet & Mr X I beat Bubba Douglas & Mike Hammer
Les Thornton beat Joe Furr

6/11/79 Forest City, NC @ East High Gym
Ricky Steamboat vs Ernie Ladd
John Studd vs Paul Orndorff
Les Thornton & Don Kernodle vs Kim Duk & Swede Hanson
Nick DeCarlo vs Gordon Nelson

6/12/79 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
NWA TV Champion Ricky Steamboat beat Ernie Ladd
John Studd beat Tony Atlas dq
Jimmy Snuka & Paul Orndorff beat Swede Hanson & Moose Morowski
Leo Burke beat Ben Alexander
Jacques Goulet beat Gary Young
Cocoa Samoa beat Tony Russo

6/19/79 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
NWA Champion Harley Race beat Ricky Steamboat dq
Mid Atlantic Champion Ken Patera beat Jimmy Snuka
Tony Atlas beat John Studd
Leo Burke & Johnny Weaver beat Kim Duk & Moose Morowski
Les Thornton beat Bill White

6/21/79 Norfolk, VA @ Scope Exhibition Hall
NWA Champion Harley Race beat Tony Atlas
NWA Tag Team Champions Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke beat Ricky Steamboat & Jimmy Snuka
Leo Burke & Johnny Weaver beat Brute Bernard & Moose Morowski
Cocoa Samoa beat Rudy Kay dq
Les Thornton beat Mr X I
Abe Jacobs beat Charlie Fulton

6/22/79 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
No dq Match
US Champion Ric Flair beat Paul Jones
Ernie Ladd beat NWA TV Champion Ricky Steamboat dq
Paul Orndorff & Jim Brunzell beat Gene Anderson & Jacques Goulet
Johnny Weaver beat Rudy Kay
Len Denton beat Leo Burke
Les Thornton beat Charlie Fulton
Abe Jacobs beat Tony Russo



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Fri Apr 4th, 2008 05:08 am
  PM Quote Reply
32nd Post
clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
7/1/79 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center (Afternoon Show)
NWA Tag Team Champions Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke vs Jimmy Snuka & Ricky Steamboat
Mid Atlantic Champion Ken Patera vs Andre The Giant
Cocoa Samoa & Jay Youngblood vs Gene Anderson & Rudy Kay
Plus 2 single matches

7/8/79 Greensboro, NC
Ricky Steamboat beat NWA Champion Harley Race dq when Ernie Ladd interfered
Battle of the Nature Boys
US Champion Ric Flair beat Buddy Rogers
Dusty Rhodes dcor Ernie Ladd
Rufus R Jones & Jim Brunzell beat Ken Patera & John Studd
Johnny Weaver & Jay Youngblood beat Gene Anderson & Swede Hanson
Tony Garea beat Charlie Fulton
Les Thornton drew Mr X I
Gary Young beat Tony Russo
att: 6,517
Note: The correct date

7/9/79 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
NWA TV Champion Ricky Steamboat beat Ernie Ladd
Gene Anderson & Jacques Goulet beat Rufus R Jones & Paul Orndorff
Leo Burke beat Bill White
Les Thornton beat David Patterson

7/13/79 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
NWA TV Champion Ricky Steamboat vs Ernie Ladd
Blackjack Mulligan vs John Studd
Masked Marvel & Swede Hanson vs Leo Burke & Cocoa Samoa

7/17/79 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
US Champion Ric Flair beat Baron Von Raschke
NWA TV Champion Ricky Steamboat beat Ernie Ladd
Johnny Weaver & Jay Youngblood beat Len Denton & Rudy Kay
Tony Garea beat Mr X I
Les Thornton drew Charlie Fulton

7/19/79 Norfolk, VA @ Scope Exhibition Hall
NWA TV Champion Ricky Steamboat beat Ernie Ladd
Blackjack Mulligan beat John Studd
Rufus R Jones beat Gene Anderson
Buddy Rogers beat Paul Orndorff
Tony Garea & Jay Youngblood beat Swede Hanson & Jacques Goulet
Pedro Morales & Don Kernodle beat David Patterson & Mr X I
Gary Young beat Tony Russo
Nick Decarlo drew Abe Jacobs

7/20/79 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Ric Flair & Ricky Steamboat beat NWA Tag Team Champions Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke COR
Rufus R Jones beat Buddy Rogers
Jim Brunzell beat Swede Hanson
Tony Garea & Jay Youngblood beat Len Denton & Mr X I (sub Brute Bernard)
Don Kernodle beat Charlie Fulton
David Patterson drew Abe Jacobs

7/21/79 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
Lumberjack Match
NWA Tag Team Champions Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke beat Ric Flair & Ricky Steamboat
Blackjack Mulligan dcor John Studd
Jim Brunzell & Rufus R Jones beat Gene Anderson & Buddy Rogers
Rudy Kay vs Tony Garea
Plus 3 other big matches

7/22/79 Roanoke, VA @ Scope Exhibition Hall
NWA TV Champion Ricky Steamboat beat Ernie Ladd via pin
Mid Atlantic Champion Ken Patera beat Dino Bravo via pin
Tony Atlas beat Baron Von Raschke
Johnny Weaver & Pedro Morales beat Len Denton & Rudy Kay
Jim Brunzell beat The Scorpion
Tony Garea beat Charlie Fulton

7/26/79 Palmyra, VA @ Fluvanna County High School Gym
NWA TV Champion Ricky Steamboat vs Ernie Ladd
Jim Brunzell vs Baron Von Raschke
Gene Anderson vs Rufus R Jones
Tony Garea & Les Thornton vs Dewey Robertson & The Scorpion
Abe Jacobs vs Mr X I
Tony Russo vs Nick DeCarlo

7/29/79 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
Mid Atlantic Champion Ken Patera beat Dino Bravo via pin
NWA TV Champion Ricky Steamboat beat Ernie Ladd via pin
Loser Leaves Town
Baron Von Raschke beat Tony Atlas
Gene Anderson & Jacques Goulet beat Rufus R Jones & Jimmy Snuka
Frank Monte drew Nick DeCarlo
Don Kernodle beat Charlie Fulton
Coconut Willie beat Little Tokyo

7/30/79 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Title vs Title
Mid Atlantic Champion Ken Patera vs NWA TV Champion Ricky Steamboat
Jim Brunzell vs John Studd
Coconut Willie vs Billy The Kid
Swede Hanson & Jacques Goulet vs Tony Garea & Don Kernodle
The Scorpion vs Cold Somor?

7/31/79 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
NWA TV Champion Ricky Steamboat vs Paul Jones
Blackjack Mulligan vs John Studd
Gene Anderson & Moose Morowski vs Jimmy Snuka & Jay Youngblood
Leo Burke vs Dewey Robertson
Charlie Fulton vs Nick DeCarlo

8/3/79 Columbia, SC @ Carolina Coliseum
US Champion Ric Flair beat Paul Jones
NWA TV Champion Ricky Steamboat beat Ernie Ladd
Rufus R Jones beat Baron Von Raschke
Jay Youngblood & Coconut Willie beat Swede Hanson & Billy The Kid
Moose Morowski drew Nick DeCarlo
Tony Garea beat Mr X I

8/4/79 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
Ric Flair & Blackjack Mulligan & Ricky Steamboat beat Baron Von Raschke & Paul Jones & John Studd
Jim Brunzell vs Brute Bernard
Little Tokyo vs Butch Cassidy
Plus three other matches

8/5/79 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center (Afternoon Show)
Ric Flair & Ricky Steamboat beat NWA Tag Team Champions Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke dq
Non Title Match
Jim Brunzell beat Mid Atlantic Champion Ken Patera
Johnny Weaver & Pedro Morales beat Rudy Kay & Moose Morowski
Tony Garea beat Jacques Goulet
Swede Hanson beat Nick DeCarlo

8/7/79 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Lumberjack Match
NWA Tag Team Champions Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke vs Ric Flair & Ricky Steamboat
Jay Youngblood vs Jimmy Snuka
Leroy Dargon & Luther Dargon vs Charlie Fulton & Swede Hanson

8/16/79 Columbia, SC @ Carolina Coliseum
Non Title Match
Jim Brunzell beat Mid Atlantic Champion Ken Patera to win $1,000 from Patera
NWA TV Champion Ricky Steamboat beat Jimmy Snuka
John Studd beat Pedro Morales
Johnny Weaver & Rick McGraw beat Gene Anderson & Jacques Goulet
Leroy Dargon & Luther Dargon beat David Patterson & Tony Russo
Abe Jacobs beat Rudy Kay via pin

8/17/79 Charlottesville, VA @ University Hall
Title vs Title
Mid Atlantic Champion Ken Patera vs NWA TV Champion Ricky Steamboat
Jim Brunzell vs John Studd
Johnny Weaver & Jay Youngblood vs Swede Hanson & The Scorpion
Plus other big matches



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Fri Apr 4th, 2008 04:13 pm
  PM Quote Reply
33rd Post
clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
9/1/79 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
US Title Tournament
First Round
Ricky Steamboat beat Ernie Ladd
Wahoo McDaniel ddq John Studd
Ken Patera beat Rufus Jones
Buddy Rogers beat Bob Marcus
Jimmy Snuka beat Tim Woods
Bruiser Brody beat Johnny Weaver
Jim Brunzell beat Dewey Robertson
Second Round
Ricky Steamboat beat Buddy Rogers COR
Jim Brunzell beat Bruiser Brody
Ken Patera bye
Jimmy Snuka bye
Semi Finals
Ricky Steamboat beat Ken Patera
Jimmy Snuka beat Jim Brunzell
Finals
Jimmy Snuka beat Ricky Steamboat to win US title
Att: 5,352

9/2/79 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Ric Flair & Blackjack Mulligan beat NWA Tag Team Champions Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke dq
TV Title Match, AWA Title not on the line
TV Champion Ricky Steamboat beat AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel
Johnny Weaver & Jay Youngblood beat John Studd & Jimmy Snuka
Jim Brunzell, Tim Woods, Dewey Robertson and Bob Marcus also won their singles matches
att: 5,549

9/13/79 Norfolk, VA @ Scope Exhibition Hall
NWA Tag Team Champions Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke beat Ric Flair & Blackjack Mulligan
Title vs Title
Mid Atlantic Champion Ken Patera beat NWA TV Champion Ricky Steamboat but the win came after the 15 minute mark so Steamboat retained his TV Title
SD Jones & Johnny Weaver beat Brute Bernard & Swede Hanson
Bob Marcus beat Tony Garea
Coco Samoa beat David Patterson
Charlie Fulton drew Abe Jacobs

9/15/79 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
US Champion Jimmy Snuka beat Ric Flair via pin
NWA TV Champion Ricky Steamboat beat Ken Patera
Rufus R Jones beat Baron Von Raschke dq
Jay Youngblood & SD Jones beat Swede Hanson & Jacques Goulet
Dewey Robertson beat Pedro Morales
Nick DeCarlo & Bob Marcus beat Tony Russo & Frank Monte
Don Kernodle beat The Scorpion by referee’s decision

9/16/79 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center (Afternoon Show)
US Champion Jimmy Snuka vs NWA TV Champion Ricky Steamboat
John Studd & Buddy Rogers vs Rufus R Jones & Jim Brunzell
Johnny Weaver vs The Scorpion
Jacques Goulet vs Abe Jacobs
Coco Samoa vs Don Kernodle

9/17/79 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood & Rufus R Jones beat John Studd & Jimmy Snuka & Buddy Rogers
Gene Anderson vs Pedro Morales
Charlie Fulton vs Leroy Dargon

9/18/79 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
US Champion Jimmy Snuka vs Ric Flair
AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel vs NWA TV Champion Ricky Steamboat
Brute Bernard & Jacques Goulet vs Don Kernodle & Jay Youngblood

9/30/79 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
NWA TV Champion Ricky Steamboat beat US Champion Jimmy Snuka dq
Blackjack Mulligan beat Paul Jones
Ric Flair beat John Studd
Johnny Weaver & Jay Youngblood beat Gene Anderson & Brute Bernard
Dewey Robertson beat Bob Marcus
Pedro Morales beat David Patterson
Leroy Dargon & Luther Dargon beat Doug Somers & Frank Monte

10/4/79 Norfolk, VA @ Scope Exhibition Hall
NWA TV Champion Ricky Steamboat beat US Champion Jimmy Snuka dq
Ric Flair beat John Studd
Blackjack Mulligan beat Paul Jones
Dewey Robertson beat Swede Hanson
Brute Bernard & Mr X I beat Pedro Morales & Tony Garea
SD Jones beat Doug Somers
Rick McGraw drew Abe Jacobs
Bob Marcus & Don Kernodle beat David Patterson & Tony Russo

10/7/79 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center (Afternoon Show)
Title vs Title
NWA TV Champion Ricky Steamboat beat US Champion Jimmy Snuka dq in 18:00
Rufus R Jones & Jim Brunzell beat Ken Patera & John Studd dq
Tony Garea beat Brute Bernard
Pedro Morales beat Frank Monte
The Scorpion beat Abe Jacobs
Leroy Dargon & Luther Dargon beat Charlie Fulton & Tony Russo

10/20/79 Winston Salem, NC @ Memorial Coliseum
Andre the Giant vs John Studd
AWA Title Match
AWA champion Nick Bockwinkel vs NWA TV Champion Ricky Steamboat
Dewey Robertson & Billy the Kid vs Jay Youngblood & Lone Eagle
Mr X I vs Rick McGraw
Doug Somers vs Don Kernodle

10/21/79 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center
US Title Match, No dq, No Countout
US Champion Jimmy Snuka beat NWA TV Champion Ricky Steamboat
Cage Match
Mid Atlantic Champion Jim Brunzell beat Ken Patera
Blackjack Mulligan ddq John Studd
Johnny Weaver & SD Jones beat The Scorpion & Mr X I
Billy Starr beat Tony Russo
Bob Marcus drew Doug Somers

10/23/79 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
NWA Tag Team Champions Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke beat Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood
Johnny Weaver beat Mid Atlantic Champion Jim Brunzell dq
SD Jones beat Dewey Robertson dq
Don Kernodle beat The Scorpion
Billy Starr beat David Patterson
Coco Samoa beat Frank Monte

10/26/79 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Lights Out Match
Paul Jones vs Blackjack Mulligan
Baron Von Raschke vs Ricky Steamboat
Jay Youngblood & SD Jones & Rufus R Jones vs John Studd & Ken Patera & Dewey Robertson
Leroy Dargon vs The Scorpion
David Patterson vs Billy Starr
Johnny Weaver & Tony Garea vs Brute Bernard & Mr X I
Tony Russo vs Abe Jacobs

10/28/79 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium (Afternoon Card)
Ric Flair (sub Ricky Steamboat) & Jay Youngblood beat NWA Tag Team Champions Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke
Rufus R Jones beat Ken Patera
Tony Garea & Johnny Weaver beat Gene Anderson & Mr X I
Leroy Dargon beat David Patterson
Luther Dargon beat Doug Somers

10/28/79 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
US Champion Jimmy Snuka beat Ric Flair
Mid Atlantic Champion Jim Brunzell (sub Ricky Steamboat) beat Paul Jones
Indian Strap match
Jay Youngblood beat Dewey Robertson
Johnny Weaver & Rufus R Jones & SD Jones beat John Studd & Ken Patera & Buddy Rogers
Gene Anderson beat Bob Marcus
Don Kernodle beat Frank Monte
Coco Samoa drew Doug Somers

10/29/79 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Ricky Steamboat vs Baron Von Raschke
Jay Youngblood vs Paul Jones
Don Kernodle & Rick McGraw vs Brute Bernard & The Scorpion
Tony Garea vs Charlie Fulton
Tony Russo vs John Condroy

10/30/79 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Ricky Steamboat vs Paul Jones
Jay Youngblood vs Baron Von Raschke
Don Kernodle & Rick McGraw vs Brute Bernard & The Scorpion
Bob Marcus vs John Tolos
Charlie Fulton vs Ron Sexton

11/1/79 Norfolk, VA @ Scope Exhibition Hall
Ric Flair & Blackjack Mulligan & Mystery Partner Mr Wrestling Tim Woods & Jay Youngblood (sub Ricky Steamboat) beat Ken Patera & John Studd & Buddy Rogers & Jimmy Snuka
SD Jones & Johnny Weaver beat Dewey Robertson & The Scorpion (sub John Tolos)
Tony Garea beat Jacques Goulet
Dewey Robertson beat Bob Marcus
Billy Starr drew Mr X I

11/3/79 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
Ric Flair & Jim Brunzell & Mr Wrestling Tim Woods (sub Ricky Steamboat) & Blackjack Mulligan beat Buddy Rogers & Ken Patera & John Studd & Jimmy Snuka when Mulligan pinned Patera
Johnny Weaver beat Dewey Robertson dq
SD Jones beat The Scorpion
Bob Marcus beat Jacques Goulet (sub John Tolos)
Tony Garea beat Doug Somers
Abe Jacobs beat David Patterson
Note: Steamboat must have been "injured" during this time period. Maybe a JCP expert can provide details.

11/22/79 Norfolk, VA @ Scope Exhibition Hall
Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke beat NWA Tag Team Champions Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood dq
Battle of the Nature Boys
Buddy Rogers beat Ric Flair
Rufus R Jones beat Dewey Robertson
Don Kernodle & Rick McGraw beat The Scorpion & Doug Somers
Ron Sexton beat Tony Russo
Abe Jacobs beat Charlie Fulton

11/23/79 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke beat NWA Tag Team Champions Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood dq
Mid Atlantic Champion Ray Stevens beat Jim Brunzell dq
Johnny Weaver & SD Jones beat Brute Bernard & Gene Anderson
Mr X beat Bob Marcus
Cocoa Samoa & David Patterson beat Billy Starr & Frank Monte

11/25/79 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
NWA Tag Team Champions Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke
Special Referee: Johnny Weaver
Ric Flair & Blackjack Mulligan beat Buddy Rogers & John Studd COR
Mid Atlantic Champion Ray Stevens beat SD Jones
Dewey Robertson beat Don Kernodle
Brute Bernard beat Billy Starr
Gene Anderson beat Abe Jacobs
Bob Marcus drew Mr X I

11/27/79 Christianburg, VA @ High School
NWA Tag Team Champions Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke
Rufus R Jones beat Brute Bernard
David Patterson beat Abe Jacobs
Bob Marcus beat Frank Monte
Billy Starr beat Joe Furr

12/1/79 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Mid Atlantic Champion Ray Stevens beat Jim Brunzell
Ricky Steamboat beat Baron Von Raschke
SD Jones & Tony Garea beat Gene Anderson & Steve Muslin
Leroy Dargon drew Bob Marcus
Coco Samoa beat Tony Russo

12/2/79 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke vs NWA Tag Team Champions Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood
Texas Bullrope Match
Blackjack Mulligan vs John Studd
Ray Stevens & Jimmy Snuka & Buddy Rogers vs Jim Brunzell & Rufus R Jones & Johnny Weaver
Plus other matches

12/4/79 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
NWA Tag Team Champions Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke dq
SD Jones beat Steve Muslin
Frankie Laine beat Cocoa Samoa
Leroy Dargon beat Tony Russo
Bob Marcus drew Mr X I

12/6/79 Norfolk, VA @ Scope Exhibition Hall
Texas Street Fight
Blackjack Mulligan beat John Studd
Mid Atlantic Champion Ray Stevens (sub Buddy Rogers) ddq Ric Flair
Ricky Steamboat beat Baron Von Raschke
Tony Garea & Johnny Weaver beat Brute Bernard & Dewey Robertson
Bob Marcus beat Doug Somers
Ron Sexton beat Steve Muslin
Frankie Laine beat Abe Jacobs
Billy Starr beat Frank Monte

12/7/79 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
NWA Tag Team Champions Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke
Mid Atlantic Champion Ray Stevens beat Jim Brunzell
Rufus R Jones & Johnny Weaver beat Steve Muslin & Dewey Robertson
Frankie Laine beat Ronnie Sexton
Leroy Dargon beat Frank Monte
David Patterson beat Abe Jacobs

12/9/79 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center (Afternoon Show)
NWA Tag Team Champions Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke in 7:00
SD Jones & Tony Garea beat Brute Bernard & Jacques Goulet in 24:00
Frankie Laine beat Ron Sexton via pin in 20:00
Bob Marcus beat Frank Monte in 14:00

12/9/79 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
NWA Tag Team Champions Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke on a 3rd fall dq
1.    Jones & Baron won 1st fall
2.    Steamboat & Youngblood won 2nd fall
3.    Jones & Baron were dq’ed
Texas Street Fight
Blackjack Mulligan beat Baron Von Raschke
Johnny Weaver & Jim Brunzell beat Gene Anderson & The Scorpion
Don Kernodle beat Doug Somers
Mr X I beat Billy Starr
Luther Dargon beat Tony Russo

12/25/79 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
Jim Brunzell beat Ray Stevens to win Mid Atlantic Title
Cage Match
NWA Tag Team Champions Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke
Johnny Weaver beat Dewey Robertson COR
SD Jones & Tony Garea beat Frankie Laine & Jacques Goulet
Mr X I & Doug Somers beat Cocoa Samoa & Abe Jacobs
Luther Dargon beat Charlie Fulton
Bob Marcus beat Frank Monte
Att: 4,500

12/26/79 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
US Champion Jimmy Snuka vs Mr Wrestling Tim Woods
Mid Atlantic Champion Jim Brunzell vs Ray Stevens
Also in Action: Ricky Steamboat, Jay Youngblood, Paul Jones, Baron Von Raschke, Rufus R Jones, Blackjack Mulligan, John Studd, Ric Flair and Greg Valentine.

12/28/79 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
NWA Tag Team Champions Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood vs Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke
Frank Monte & Doug Somers vs Leroy Dargon & Luther Dargon
The Scorpion vs Johnny Weaver
Plus other matches

12/30/79 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Baron Von Raschke & Paul Jones & John Studd & Greg Valentine beat Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood & Jim Brunzell & Blackjack Mulligan
Mr Wrestling Tim Woods beat Gene Anderson
Rufus R Jones beat The Scorpion
Jacques Goulet beat Tony Garea
Abe Jacobs beat Charlie Fulton
Billy Starr drew Ron Sexton 20:00



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sat Apr 5th, 2008 04:15 pm
  PM Quote Reply
34th Post
clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
4/4/76 Green Bay, WI @ Brown County Veteran’s Memorial Arena
AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel beat Greg Gagne dq when Gagne was caught using Brass Knuckles
Tug Of War
Larry Hennig & Jos Leduc beat Johnny Valiant & Bobby Duncum (sub Jimmy Valiant)
Jim Brunzell beat Bobby Duncum via pin
Larry Hennig ddq Johnny Valiant
Blackjack Lanza beat Pampero Firpo via pin
Russ Francis beat Scott Irwin via pin
Jan Nelson drew Dick Blood

4/8/76 Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada @ Arena
Tug Of War
Larry Hennig & Jos Leduc beat Jimmy Valiant & Johnny Valiant
Mad Dog Vachon & Baron Von Raschke beat Larry Hennig & Pampero Firpo
Bobby Duncum beat Chris Taylor
Jim Brunzell beat Ivan Crankovic
Greg Gagne beat Kim Duk
Blackjack Lanza drew Russ Francis
Johnny Valiant beat Dick Blood
Freddy Peloquin drew Scotty Campbell
Att: 6,733

5/2/76 Green Bay, WI @ Brown County Veteran’s Memorial Arena
Two Ring Battle Royal with a $50,000 purse
Larry Hennig won Ring 1
Order of elimination: Dick Blood, Khosrow Vaziri, Kim Duk,, Chris Taylor, Johnny Valiant, Jimmy Valiant, Jim Brunzell, Bobby Duncum, Baron Von Raschke.
Mad Dog Vachon won Ring 2
Order of elimination: Haystacks Calhoun, Buck Zumhofe, Scott Irwin, Billy Red Cloud, Nick Bockwinkel, Blackjack Lanza, Russ Francis, Greg Gagne.  
Larry Hennig beat Jimmy Valiant via pin
Chris Taylor beat Baron Von Raschke dq when Mad Dog Vachon intefered
Jim Brunzell drew Blackjack Lanza
Mad Dog Vachon beat Billy Red Cloud via pin
Kim Duk beat Dick Blood



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sat Apr 5th, 2008 04:32 pm
  PM Quote Reply
35th Post
clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
9/11/76 Griffin, GA
Jerry Oates & Jos LeDuc beat Rock Hunter & Pak Song
Bobby Cash beat Stan Stasiak dq
Tom Jones beat Killer Brooks
Dean Ho beat Bill Howard
Wayne Cowan drew Ricky Steamboat

9/18/76 Griffin, GA
Cage Match
Jerry Oates beat Rock Hunter
Jos LeDuc beat Pak Song
Mongolian Stomper beat Ted Oates
Stan Stasiak beat Ricky Steamboat
Killer Brooks beat Dean Ho
Gino Hernandez beat Wayne Cowan

10/2/76 Griffin, GA
Mr. Wrestling II beat Dick Slater
Ricky Steamboat & Dean Ho beat Stan Stasiak & Killer Brooks
Mongolian Stomper beat Gino Hernandez
Paul Orndorff beat Wayne Cowan
Mr. X beat Randy Alls

10/30/76 Griffin, GA
Robert Fuller & Tom Jones beat Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson dq
Bob Armstrong beat Johnny Ringo
Dean Ho beat Bill Howard
Raymond Rougeau beat Scott Irwin
Roberto Soto beat Ricky Steamboat

12/18/76 Griffin, GA
Bill Dromo beat Mongolian Stomper
Black Atlas beat George Two Ton Harris
Terri Shane won a Women’s Battle Royal
Susan Green, Vivian St. John, Leilani Kai and Judy Mansfield also participated
Ricky Steamboat beat Scott Irwin
Ray Rougeau beat Bobby Simmons

12/26/76 Marietta, GA
NWA Champion Terry Funk beat Mr. Wrestling II
Mr. Wrestling Tim Woods beat Dick Slater
Bill Dromo beat Mongolian Stomper dq
Tony Parisi & Raymond Rougeau beat Bill Howard & Killer Brooks
Ricky Steamboat beat El Gaucho

2/1/77 Warner Robins, GA
Georgia Champion Mr Wrestling I beat Dick Slater dq
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Ole Anderson
Abdullah the Butcher beat Raymond Rougeau
Ricky Steamboat & Dean Ho beat Scott Irwin & Charlie Fulton
Bob Backlund beat El Gaucho

2/8/77 Macon, GA
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Mr. Wrestling I & Mr Wrestling II
Georgia Champion Dick Slater no contest Thunderbolt Patterson
Abdullah the Butcher & French Angel beat Dean Ho & Black Atlas
Raymond Rougeau beat Jack Evans
Ricky Steamboat beat Charlie Fulton

2/18/77 Atlanta, GA @ City Auditorium
Abdullah the Butcher no contest Mongolian Stomper
Special Referee: Mr Wrestling II
Thunderbolt Patterson & Mr. Wrestling I & Mighty Igor beat Dick Slater & Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson
Bob Backlund drew Raymond Rougeau
Bill Howard beat Ricky Steamboat
Black Atlas beat Jack Evans



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sun Apr 6th, 2008 03:43 pm
  PM Quote Reply
36th Post
clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
1/15/84 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Greg Valentine beat US Champion Dick Slater
Jimmy Valiant & Dusty Rhodes & Baron Von Raschke beat Paul Jones & The Assassins
Ricky Steamboat beat Ivan Koloff
NWA Tag Team Champions Don Kernodle & Bob Orton Jr beat Wahoo McDaniel & Mark Youngblood
Ernie Ladd beat Angelo Mosca Sr
Angelo Mosca,Jr beat Gene Anderson
Barry Orton beat Michael Sam Houston

1/22/84 Roanoke, VA @ Roanoke Civic Center
Jimmy Valiant & Wahoo McDaniel beat the Assassins then Jimmy Valiant beat Paul Jones dq in a special 5-minute match
Greg Valentine beat US Champion Dick Slater dq
Non Title Match
Ricky Steamboat beat Mid-Atlantic Champion Ivan Koloff via pin
(this was Steamboat's "retirement" match in Roanoke).
Ernie Ladd won a 10-man $4,500 battle royal.
Mark Youngblood beat Ali Bey the Turk
Vinnie Valentino beat Bill White via pin

There were probably more retirement matches in other cities.



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Mon Apr 14th, 2008 03:12 am
  PM Quote Reply
37th Post
clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
More from Rich Tate at GeorgeWrestlingHistory.com,

8/17/76 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Claw vs Claw, Manager Rock Hunter handcuffed to Ted Oates
Pak Song beat The Spoiler
Ted Oates & Roberto Soto beat Dick Slater & Abdullah The Butcher dq
Handicap Match
Jos Leduc beat Mitsu Hata & Wayne Cowan
Jim Lancaster beat Jan Nelson
Tony Charles drew Ricky Steamboat

9/1/76 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Manager Rock Hunter barred from building
Jos Leduc beat Pak Song
Tom Jones & Bobby Cash beat Jimmy Valiant & Johnny Valiant
Ricky Steamboat beat Bill Howard
Buddy Colton beat Little John
Johnny Ringo beat Les Thornton

9/7/76 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Jos Leduc beat Georgia Champion Dick Slater dq
Tom Jones & Pork Chop Cash beat Wayne Cowan & Stan Stasiak
Little Bobo beat Little Tokyo
Jerry Oates beat Jim Lancaster
Killer Brooks beat Johnny Ringo
Ricky Steamboat beat Tony Charles

9/28/76 Warner Robins, GA @ Civic Center
Dick Slater & Pak Song vs Jos Leduc & Mr Wrestling II
Dean Ho vs Mongolian Stomper
Roberto Soto vs Rock Hunter
Tom Jones vs Killer Brooks
Bill Howard vs Ricky Steamboat



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Mon Apr 14th, 2008 05:06 am
  PM Quote Reply
38th Post
clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
10/5/76 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Coal Miner's Glove Match
Jos Leduc beat Dick Slater
Georgia Tag Team Champions Tom Jones & Bobby Cash beat Killer Brooks & Mr X
Mongolian Stomper beat Roberto Soto
Rick McGraw beat Bill Howard
Dean Ho beat Scott Irwin
Ricky Steamboat beat Jim Lancaster

11/9/76 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Robert Fuller & Mr Wrestling II beat Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson
Bob Armstrong beat Dick Slater
Raymond Rougeau drew Roberto Soto
Scott Irwin beat Ricky Steamboat
Mr X beat Paul Orndorff
Tony Parisi beat Killer Brooks



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Tue Apr 15th, 2008 02:50 am
  PM Quote Reply
39th Post
clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
11/21/76 Fort Stewart, GA @ Corkan Gymnasium
Raymond Rougeau & Pork Chop Cash vs Bill Howard & Mr X
Scott Irwin vs Ricky Steamboat
Rick McGraw vs Jim Lancaster
Raymond Rougeau vs Mr X

12/18/76 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Bill Dromo beat Mongolian Stomper
Black Atlas beat George Two Ton Harris
Terri Shane won a Women’s Battle Royal
Susan Green, Vivian St. John, Leilani Kai and Judy Mansfield also participated
Ricky Steamboat beat Scott Irwin
Raymond Rougeau beat Bobby Simmons

12/26/76 Marietta, GA @ Cobb County Civic Center
NWA Champion Terry Funk beat Mr. Wrestling II
Mr. Wrestling Tim Woods beat Dick Slater
Bill Dromo beat Mongolian Stomper dq
Tony Parisi & Raymond Rougeau beat Bill Howard & Killer Brooks
Ricky Steamboat beat El Gaucho



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Tue Feb 24th, 2009 03:54 am
  PM Quote Reply
40th Post
clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
bump for cb.



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Wed Feb 25th, 2009 03:46 pm
  PM Quote Reply
41st Post
carpetbeggar
The Ayatollah Of Rock And Rolla


Joined: Sun Oct 21st, 2007
Location: Dangling From A Rope Of...CONFETTI!!!
Posts: 12247
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
clawmaster wrote: bump for cb.

Thanks, I missed this thread the first time around I guess.

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

Current time is 04:45 pm  
WowBB Forums > Sports And Wrestling > The Clawmaster's Archives > Ricky Steamboat career record Top




UltraBB 1.172 Copyright © 2007-2013 Data 1 Systems