WowBB Forums Home 
Home Search search Menu menu Not logged in - Login | Register
WowBB Forums > Sports And Wrestling > The Clawmaster's Archives > As a personal favor to Frank Hill/Jules Strongbow

 Moderated by: Ron
New Topic Reply Printer Friendly
As a personal favor to Frank Hill/Jules Strongbow  Rate Topic 
AuthorPost
 Posted: Wed Sep 28th, 2011 02:17 pm
  PM Quote Reply
1st Post
Arnold_OldSchool

 

Joined: Wed Sep 28th, 2011
Location:  
Posts: 1116
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
Hi guys - Thanks for having me on the board!  I've been a wrestling fan since 1984 and have a great interest and respect for the "Old School".  Anyways, Frank Hill/Jules Strongbow actually started working as a over night stocker with me a few years ago at a retail store, and I've just recently started talking with him about his career (He's a quiet guy). 

He has next to nothing saved about his actual career and is interested in compiling a "record book" if possible.  So I'd like any help you guys can offer.  I'll copy and print everything out and give them to him in a few days when we finish.   I can tackle the WWF run from Cawthon's site, but basically everything else I need help with.  Below is a basic sketch of his career that I have, in order to pull dates/results if possible.  Thanks in advance!

His real name is Francis Huntington, not Frank Hill

He broke in as a jobber in the AWA in 1976 and saw his 1st push around
1979 when Wahoo McDaniels did an angle that he trained with Frank and
then took him to Japan for that year's World League Tag Tournament

Then in 1979 he worked in the Central States area and won the tag
belts on July 19 1979 w/ Rufus R Jones - then in 1980 Francis worked
the Los Angeles area briefly then went back to the Central States
until he moved on to the Tri State Area

Early 1981: Terry Orndorff & Chief Frank Hill won a Tournament to
capture the NWA Tri-State Tag Team titles

 1981 Eric Embry and Chief Frank Hill beat Dave and Joel Deaton for
the NWA Tri-State Tag Team titles

Lost them to Doug Somers and Porkchop Cash in October  1981

His WWF run started around then

After leaving the WWF in late 1983 he worked World Class in 1984

Tri-State Wrestling Alliance:

March 31, 1990 in Philadelphia, PA   McGonigle Hall drawing 2,000

Jules Strongbow beat Randy Lewis (11:48) via DQ.

July 21, 1990 in Philadelphia, PA  --Jules Strongbow beat Mike Sharpe.

 Lost International Wrestling Association Intercontinental July 14,
1991 to "The Ultimate Male" Preston Steele

 -Ranked # 438 in the 1991 PWI 500 (Pro Wrestling Illustrated)
-Ranked # 443 in the 1992 PWI 500

NWA Texas Champion - ??? No Date

National Wrestling Federation Tag Team Champion with Navajo Warrior –
No Date ????

Worked for I.W.A. in early 90’s

NWF Tag Team titles w/ Al Bold Eagle

·  WWWA Tag Team titles w/ Al Bold Eagle (Conneticut, Massachusetts)
6/93-8/93, 8/93-10/93

Worked in indy promotions: Pennsylvania-based National Wrestling
Federation and Ohio's International Wrestling Alliance

Last edited on Wed Sep 28th, 2011 02:18 pm by Arnold_OldSchool

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Wed Sep 28th, 2011 03:24 pm
  PM Quote Reply
2nd Post
clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
I have Frank Hill breaking in as a jobber during December of 1973.

12/15/73 Minneapolis TV
Red Bastien beat Frank Hill
Nick Bockwinkel beat Peter Lee
Tony Rocco beat Bob Amel
Arena Tape: 12/8 Crusher no contest Superstar Billy Graham

12/22/73 Minneapolis TV
The Crusher beat Frank Hill
Billy Graham beat Armando Rodriguez
Billy Robinson beat Bob Amel
Lars Anderson beat Caesar Pavlon
Bull Bullinski beat Bill Crouch

1/5/74 Minneapolis TV
Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens beat Bob Amel & Peter Lee
Red Bastien beat Bill Crouch
Mad Dog Vachon beat Armando Rodriguez
Ken Patera beat Frank Hill
Superstar Billy Graham beat Kenny Jay

4/27/74 Minneapolis TV
Ivan Putski beat Bob Amel
Superstar Billy Graham beat Caesar Pabon
Verne Gagne beat Frank Hill
Baron Von Raschke beat Kenny Jay
Greg Gagne beat Paul Perschmann
Larry Hennig beat Armando Rodriguez

5/18/74 Minneapolis TV
Ivan Putski beat Armando Rodriguez
Superstar Billy Graham beat Frank Hill
Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell beat Paul Perschmann & Bob Amel
Larry Hennig beat Caesar Pabon
Baron Von Raschke beat George Gadaski

6/8/74 Minneapolis TV
Superstar Billy Graham beat Caesar Pabon
Ivan Putski beat Frank Hill
Kenny Jay & George Gadaski beat Baron Von Raschke & Horst Hoffman dq
Wahoo McDaniel beat Bob Amel
Ray Stevens beat Armando Rodriguez
Jim Brunzell beat Billy Howard

7/27/74 Minneapolis TV
Superstar Billy Graham beat George Gadaski
Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell beat Frank Hill & Armando Rodriguez
Horst Hoffman beat Kenny Jay
Ivan Putski beat Bill Howard

8/17/74 Minneapolis TV
The Crusher & Billy Robinson beat Paul Perschmann & Frank Hill
Horst Hoffman beat George Gadaski
Verne Gagne beat Bob Amel
Larry Hennig beat Armando Rodriguez
Buddy Wolff beat Caesar Pabon
Geoff Portz beat Kenny Jay

9/28/74 Minneapolis TV
Ivan Putski beat Bob Amel
Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens beat Caesar Pavlon & Armando Rodriguez
Larry Hennig beat Frank Hill
Buddy Wolff beat George Gadaski
Verne Gagne beat Billy Howard

10/5/74 Minneapolis TV
The Crusher & Billy Robinson beat Paul Perschmann & Frank Hill
Horst Hoffman beat Caesar Pavlon
Larry Hennig beat Bob Amel
Larry Heiniemi beat George Gadaski
Jim Brunzell beat Armando Rodriguez

11/9/74 Milwaukee, WI @ Auditorium
Baron Von Raschke & Horst Hoffman beat The Crusher & Billy Robinson
Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell beat Larry Heiniemi & Frank Hill
Ivan Putski beat Superstar Billy Graham dq
Geoff Portz beat Paul Perschmann
att: 6,112 sellout

11/23/74 Minneapolis TV
Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens beat Bull Bullinski & Armando Rodriguez
Lord Littlebrook & Wee Willie Wilson drew Little Tokyo & Frenchy LaMont
Greg Gagne beat Frank Hill
Horst Hoffman beat Bob Amel
Larry Hennig beat Paul Perschmann
Ivan Putski beat Armando Rodriguez

12/7/74 Minneapolis TV
Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens beat George Gadaski & Kenny Jay
Ivan Putski beat Frank Hill
Superstar Billy Graham beat Paul Perschmann
The Crusher beat Junior Hernandez
Baron Von Raschke beat Caesar Pabon

12/21/74 Minneapolis TV
Khosrow Vaziri beat Paul Perschmann
Boris Breznikoff beat Scotty Campbell
Baron Von Raschke beat Caesar Pabon
Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell beat Bob Amel & Frank Hill
Larry Hennig beat Dick Reynolds

1/11/75 Minneapolis TV
Ivan Putski beat Bob Amel
Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens beat Armando Rodriguez & Caesar Pabon
Larry Hennig beat Frank Hill
Verne Gagne beat Bill Howard

1/25/75 Minneapolis TV
Nick Bockwinkel beat Bull Bullinski
Ivan Putski beat Frank Hill
Baron Von Raschke & Horst Hoffman beat Caesar Pabon & Armando Rodriguez
Superstar Billy Graham beat Juan Hernandez

3/1/75 Milwaukee, WI @ Auditorium
AWA Tag Team Champions Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens beat Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell on a 3rd fall COR
Baron Von Raschke no contest Andre the Giant
Billy Robinson drew Boris Breznikoff 20:00
Horst Hoffman beat Larry Hennig
Geoff Portz beat Frank Hill
Dick Reynolds beat Rock Riddle
Att: 6,112 sellout

4/19/75 Minneapolis TV
Ivan Putski beat Frank Hill
Nick Bockwinkel beat Caesar Pabon
Superstar Billy Graham & Dusty Rhodes beat Rock Riddle & Bill Howard
George Gadaski beat Buddy Wolff dq

4/26/75 Minneapolis TV
Ivan Putski beat Rock Riddle
Nick Bockwinkel beat Kenny Jay
Dusty Rhodes beat Frank Hill
Horst Hoffman beat Dick Reynolds

5/31/75 Minneapolis TV
Jim Brunzell beat Paul Perschmann
Baron Von Raschke beat Kenny Jay
Verne Gagne beat Frank Hill
Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens beat George Gadaski & Dick Reynolds

5/31/75 Minneapolis, MN @ Auditorium
AWA Tag Team Champions Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens beat Dusty Rhodes & Larry Hennig
Billy Robinson no contest Baron Von Raschke
Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell beat Rock Riddle & Frank Hill
Khosrow Vaziri drew Buddy Wolff
att: 3,183

6/14/75 Minneapolis TV
Ivan Putski beat Frank Hill
Buddy Wolff beat Dick Reynolds
Billy Robinson beat Paul Perschmann

6/21/75 Minneapolis TV
Baron Von Raschke beat Dick Reynolds
Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell beat Paul Perschmann & Bob Amel
Verne Gagne beat Frank Hill

6/21/75 Milwaukee, WI @ Arena
Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch beat Baron Von Raschke & Kurt Von Brawner (sub Horst Hoffman)
Handicap match
Ivan Putski beat Nick Bockwinkel & Bobby Heenan who failed to beat Putski in 15 minutes
Billy Robinson beat Ray Stevens dq
Chris Taylor beat Buddy Wolff
Khosrow Vaziri drew Jim Brunzell
Bull Bullinski beat Frank Hill
Att: 5,314

6/28/75 Minneapolis TV
Baron Von Raschke beat Frank Hill
Dusty Rhodes beat Paul Perschmann
Kim Duk beat Scotty Campbell
Ivan Putski beat Ivan Crankovic

6/28/75 St Paul, MN @ Auditorium
AWA Champion Verne Gagne no contest Baron Von Raschke in 25:00
Chris Taylor beat Mad Dog Vachon COR in 15:20
Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell beat Mitsu Arakawa & Kim Duk
Larry Hennig beat Ivan Crankovic
Bull Bullinski beat Frank Hill

8/9/75 Minneapolis TV
Jos Leduc beat Paul Perschmann
Buddy Wolff & Kim Duk beat Kenny Jay & Angel Rivera
Pampero Firpo beat Frank Hill
Nick Bockwinkel beat Dick Reynolds

9/6/75 Minneapolis TV
Baron Von Raschke beat Dick Reynolds
Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell beat Paul Perschmann & Bob Amel
Verne Gagne beat Frank Hill
Buddy Wolff beat Caesar Pabon
Bull Bullinski beat Armando Rodriguez
Billy Robinson beat George Gadaski
Kim Duk beat Kenny Jay

10/11/75 Minneapolis TV
Jos LeDuc beat Frank Hill
Jimmy Valiant & Johnny Valiant beat Kenny Jay & Caesar Pabon
Baron Von Raschke beat Dick Reynolds

10/11/75 St Paul, MN
AWA Champion Verne Gagne beat Baron Von Raschke
Jimmy Valiant & Johnny Valiant beat Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell
Jos Leduc beat Boris Breznikoff
Bull Bullinski beat Frank Hill
Bob Slaughter beat Dick Reynolds
att: 4,526

10/17/75 Rockford, IL @ Boylan High School
Baron Von Raschke beat Pampero Firpo dq
Verne Gagne beat Bobby Heenan
Jimmy Valiant & Johnny Valiant beat Bull Bullinski & Dick Reynolds
Chris Taylor beat Frank Hill (in place of Kim Duk vs George Gadaski)

11/1/75 Minneapolis TV
The Crusher beat Paul Perschmann
Kim Duk beat Kenny Jay
Bobby Duncum beat Peter Lee
Jos Leduc beat Frank Hill
Jimmy Valiant & Johnny Valiant beat Dick Reynolds & Armando Rodriguez

11/28/75 Estherville, IA @ High School Gym
AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel vs Chris Taylor
Larry Hennig vs Bobby Duncum
Khosrow Vaziri vs Bobby Heenan
Dick Reynolds vs Frank Hill

1/3/76 Milwaukee, WI @ Auditorium
AWA Tag Team Champions Dick the Bruiser & the Crusher beat Jimmy Valiant & Johnny Valiant 2/3
1. Johnny Valiant pinned Bruiser at 8:03 after Jimmy Valiant hit Bruiser with a foreign object from behind
2. Bruiser pinned Johnny Valiant at 5:07
3. Crusher pinned Jimmy Valiant in 5:43
Pampero Firpo beat Baron Von Raschke
Greg Gagne beat Kim Duk
Jim Brunzell no contest Bobby Duncum
Larry Hennig beat Frank Hill
Jos Leduc beat Don Wade
Khosrow Vaziri beat Paul Perschmann
att: 6,112 sellout

1/10/76 Minneapolis TV
Larry Hennig beat Vito Martino
Baron Von Raschke beat George Gadaski
Jim Brunzell beat Frank Hill
Nick Bockwinkel beat Kenny Jay
Bobby Duncum beat Dick Reynolds
Pampero Firpo beat Chuck Sell

1/24/76 Minneapolis TV
Bobby Duncum beat Bob Amel
Mad Dog Vachon & Baron Von Raschke beat Kenny Jay & Peter Lee
Khosrow Vaziri beat Frank Hill
Jimmy Valiant beat Armando Rodriguez
Bull Bullinski beat Julio Rodriguez

2/21/76 Minneapolis TV
Verne Gagne beat Dick Reynolds
Nick Bockwinkel beat Peter Lee
Bobby Duncum beat George Gadaski
Jim Brunzell beat Frank Hill
Pampero Firpo beat Chuck Sell
Jos Leduc beat Ivan Crankovic

2/28/76 Minneapolis TV
Larry Hennig & Jos Leduc beat Vito Martino & Frank Hill
Nick Bockwinkel beat Dick Reynolds
Pampero Firpo beat Steve Tuck
Mad Dog Vachon beat Kenny Jay
Jim Brunzell beat Peter Lee

2/29/76 St Paul, MN @ Civic Center
AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel beat Jim Brunzell (sub Greg Gagne)
Tug of war
Larry Hennig & Jos Leduc beat Jimmy Valiant & Johnny Valiant
Chris Taylor beat Baron Von Raschke dq
Bull Bullinski beat Mad Dog Vachon dq
Pampero Firpo beat Kim Duk
Bobby Duncum beat Khosrow Vaziri
Dick Reynolds beat Frank Hill
att: 6,956

3/3/76 Stevens Point, WI @ Quandt Fieldhouse
Pampero Firpo & the Crusher beat Jimmy Valiant & Johnny Valiant
Baron Von Raschke vs Larry Hennig
Kim Duk vs Bull Bullinski
Frank Hill vs Dick Reynolds

3/13/76 Minneapolis TV
Bobby Duncum beat Caesar Pabon
Jos Leduc beat Bob Amel
Khosrow Vaziri beat Frank Hill

3/27/76 Milwaukee, WI
Verne Gagne beat Bobby Duncum
Loser Leaves Town
Larry Hennig & Jos LeDuc beat Jimmy Valiant & Johnny Valiant
Greg Gagne beat Bobby Heenan dq 
Blackjack Lanza beat Chris Taylor dq
Russ Francis beat Frank Hill
Scott Irwin (sub Jan Nelson) beat Dick Blood

4/24/76 Minneapolis TV
Nick Bockwinkel beat George Gadaski
Larry Hennig beat Vito Martino
Mad Dog Vachon no contest Peter Lee
Greg Gagne beat Frank Hill
Blackjack Lanza & Bobby Duncum beat Dick Reynolds & Kenny Jay
Russ Francis beat Joe Guzman

5/8/76 Milwaukee, WI @ Auditorium
Verne Gagne beat Bobby Heenan 9:52
Jos Leduc beat Mad Dog Vachon COR
Blackjack Lanza & Bobby Duncum beat Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell
Russ Francis beat Baron Von Raschke dq
Frank Hill beat Dick Blood
Att: 5,241

5/22/76 Milwaukee, WI @ Auditorium
Larry Hennig & Jos Leduc ddq Mad Dog Vachon & Baron Von Raschke
Verne Gagne beat Ray Stevens dq when the referee caught Stevens jumping off the top rope on to Gagne
Football Match for $1,000
Russ Francis beat Bobby Duncum
Billy Red Cloud drew Buddy Wolff 20:00
Bull Bullinski beat Frank Hill
Att: 4,845

6/5/76 Minneapolis TV
Mad Dog Vachon & Baron Von Raschke beat Kenny Jay & George Gadaski
Larry Hennig beat Frank Hill
Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell & Russ Francis beat Blackjack Lanza & Bobby Duncum & Bobby Heenan
Buddy Wolff beat Armando Rodriguez

6/19/76 Minneapolis TV
Verne Gagne beat Dick Reynolds
Blackjack Lanza beat Peter Lee
Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell beat Frank Hill & Vito Martino
Baron Von Raschke beat Buck Zumhofe
Larry Hennig beat George Gadaski
tape from Chicago: Muhammad Ali vs Buddy Wolff

6/26/76 Minneapolis TV
Billy Red Cloud beat Vito Martino
Blackjack Lanza beat Dick Reynolds
Bull Bullinski beat Frank Hill
Larry Hennig & Jos Leduc beat Julio Rodriguez & Dave Anderson
Chris Taylor beat Peter Lee
Nick Bockwinkel beat Kenny Jay

7/14/76 Davenport, IA @ Palmer Auditorium
Larry Hennig & Jos Leduc beat Mad Dog Vachon & Baron Von Raschke
Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell beat Blackjack Lanza & Bobby Duncum
Judo Jacket Match
Peter Maivia beat Kim Duk
Peter Maivia beat Frank Hill

7/24/76 Minneapolis TV
Blackjack Lanza & Bobby Duncum beat Dick Reynolds & George Gadaski
Larry Hennig beat Vito Martino
Baron Von Raschke beat Peter Lee
Jim Brunzell beat Frank Hill
Nick Bockwinkel beat Buck Zumhofe

7/31/76 Minneapolis TV
30 minute show.
Larry Hennig beat Frank Hill

8/21/76 Minneapolis TV
Peter Maivia beat Tom DeMarco
Mad Dog Vachon & Baron Von Raschke beat Kenny Jay & Mike Soma
Jim Brunzell beat Frank Hill
Bobby Duncum beat George Gadaski
Larry Hennig beat Buck Zumhofe

8/25/76 Davenport, IA @ Palmer Auditorium
Mad Dog Vachon & Baron Von Raschke no contest Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell
The Crusher beat Bobby Heenan
Peter Maivia beat Frank Hill
Billy Francis beat Kim Duk

10/10/76 Manitowoc, WI @ Roncalli High School Gym
The Crusher beat Baron Von Raschke in 15:00
Billy Francis beat AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel dq when Bockwinkel hit referee Buck Zumhofe
Bobby Heenan beat Billy Red Cloud dq
Iron Sheik (sub Buddy Wolff) beat Frank Hill via pin
Vito Martino beat Peter Lee (sub match for Dick Reynolds vs Buck Zumhofe)
Att: 2,330

11/6/76 Minneapolis TV
Jim Brunzell beat Vito Martino
Pedro Morales beat Frank Hill
Nick Bockwinkel beat Peter Lee

11/13/76 Minneapolis TV
Pierre Poisson & Moose Morowski beat Dick Young & Chuck Sell
Pedro Morales beat Vito Martino
Ray Stevens beat Frank Hill
Roger Kirby beat Kenny Jay

11/14/76 Green Bay, WI @ Brown County Veteran’s Memorial Arena
Peter Maivia & Verne Gagne & the Crusher beat Nick Bockwinkel & Blackjack Lanza & Bobby Duncum when Crusher pinned Lanza in 21:32
Pedro Morales dcor Ray Stevens
Sonny Boy Hayes & Haiti Kid beat Little Tokyo & Cowboy Lang 2/3
1. Little Tokyo & Cowboy Lang won 1st fall
2. Sonny Boy Hayes & Haiti Kid won 2nd fall
3. Sonny Boy Hayes & Haiti Kid won 3rd fall
Pierre Poisson beat Frank Hill by submission

12/4/76 Minneapolis TV
Pedro Morales beat Rodeo Jones
Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell beat Roger Kirby & Frank Hill
Nick Bockwinkel beat Kenny Jay
Bobby Duncum beat Peter Lee

12/11/76 Minneapolis TV
The Crusher beat Rodeo Jones
Mad Dog Vachon & Baron Von Raschke beat Peter Lee & Mike Soma
Pedro Morales beat Frank Hill
Roger Kirby beat Buck Zumhofe

12/11/76 Milwaukee, WI @ Auditorium
Non Title
Peter Maivia & Greg Gagne (sub Crusher who was attacked before the match started) beat AWA Tag Team Champions Blackjack Lanza & Bobby Duncum
Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell no contest Moose Morowski & Pierre Poisson
Mad Dog Vachon beat Bull Bullinski
Ivan Putski beat Frank Hill
George Gadaski beat Kenny Jay
att: estimated 5,800

12/26/76 Green Bay, WI @ Brown County Veteran’s Memorial Arena
Mad Dog Vachon & Baron Von Raschke no contest Peter Maivia & The Crusher
Greg Gagne beat Pierre Poisson via pin
Billy Francis beat Roger Kirby via pin
Kenny Jay beat George Gadaski via pin
Frank Hill beat Bill Crouch by submission

more later ...



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Wed Sep 28th, 2011 04:14 pm
  PM Quote Reply
3rd Post
Fantasmagori

 

Joined: Sat Jan 22nd, 2011
Location: Denmark
Posts: 224
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
Results for his 1979 Central States run:

May 3. 1979 @ Kansas City
Tom Andrews and Frank Hill beat Red Beard and Pierre Bonnett

May 5. 1979 @ Storm Lake, Iowa
Bryan St. John and Frank Hill beat Jerry Brown und Hartford Love

May 10. 1979 @ Kansas City
Frank Hill beat Pierre Bonnett

May 12. 1979 @ Memorial Hall in Fort Scott, Kansas
Frank Hill vs. Red Beard

May 13. 1979 @ Columbia, Missouri
Frank Hill beat Siegfried Stanke

May 15. 1979 @ Convention Hall in Hutchinson, Kansas
Frank Hill vs. Red Beard

May 17. 1979 @ Kansas City
Frank Hill beat Bob Sweetan by DQ

May 24. 1979 @ Kansas City
Bob Sweetan and Super Destroyer Mark #2 beat Frank Hill and Bob Brown by DQ

May 31. 1979 @ Kansas City
Bob Sweetan drew Frank Hill

June 7. 1979 @ Kansas City
Frank Hill beat Don Bass

June 14. 1979 @ Municipal Auditorium in Kansas City, Missouri
Frank Hill beat Jerry Brown by DQ

July 12. 1979 @ Memorial Hall in Kansas City, Kansas
Jerry Brown and The Turk beat Rufus R. Jones and Frank Hill

July 18. 1979 @ Sedalia, Missouri
Frank Hill beat Bob Sweetan by CO

August 15. 1979 @ Sedalia, Missouri
Bob Sweetan beat Frank Hill by CO

August 16. 1979 @ Kansas City
Bob Brown and Frank Hill beat Ron McFarlane and Ken Milsap

August 23. 1979 @ Kansas City
The Assassin beat Frank Hill

August 30. 1979 @ Kansas City
Frank Hill beat The Turk

September 6. 1979 @ Memorial Hall in Kansas City, Kansas
Roger Kirby beat Frank Hill

September 8. 1979 @ Sedalia, Missouri
Lumberjack Match: Frank Hill beat Bob Sweetan by CO

September 12. 1979 @ Topeka, Kansas
Frank Hill beat The Assassin by DQ

September 13. 1979 @ Memorial Hall in Kansas City, Kansas
Frank Hill drew The Turk

September 23. 1979 @ Columbia, Missouri
Ron Starr and Frank Hill beat Bob Sweetan and The Turk

September 25. 1979 @ Senior High School Gymnasium in Garden City, Kansas
Frank Hill vs. Steve Hall

September 27. 1979 @ Kansas City
Frank Hill beat Steve Hall

October 11. 1979 @ Kansas City
Frank Hill beat Bruce Reed
Frank Hill and Bob Brown beat The Turk and Rock Hunter by DQ

October 14. 1979 @ Sedalia, Missouri
Frank Hill beat Tommy Sharpe
Frank Hill beat The Turk by DQ

October 25. 1979 @ Kansas City
Frank Hill beat The Beast

November 13. 1979 @ Convention Hall in Hutchinson, Kansas
The Assassin and The Turk vs. Frank Hill and George Wells

November 24. 1979 @ Memorial Hall in Fort Scott, Kansas
The Beast vs. Frank Hill

----

His appearances at St. Louis during the same period:

TV-Taping
April 29. 1979 @ St. Louis, Missouri
Frank Hill and Bobo Brazil beat Red Rodríguez and Roger Kirby
Bobo Brazil and Frank Hill beat Jack Krueger and Red Rodríguez
Bulldog Bob Brown drew Frank Hill

May 18. 1979 @ St. Louis, Missouri
Tom Andrews and Frank Hill beat Jerry Brown and Hartford Love

June 15. 1979 @ St. Louis, Missouri
Frank Hill and Bryan St. John beat The Turk and Steve Hall

July 13. 1979 @ St. Louis, Missouri
Ron McFarlane and Steve Hall beat Bill Irwin and Frank Hill

August 10. 1979 @ St. Louis, Missouri
Frank Hill beat Sonny Driver

September 14. 1979 @ St. Louis, Missouri
Frank Hill and George Wells beat Roger Kirby and Steve Hall
16-man Battle Royal: King Kong Brody beat André the Giant, Bob Sweetan, Bobby Duncum, Bulldog Bob Brown, David Von Erich, Dick the Bruiser, Frank Hill, George Wells, Kevin Von Erich, Lord Alfred Hayes, Pat O'Connor, Roger Kirby, Ron Starr, Steve Hall, and The Turk

October 5. 1979 @ St. Louis, Missouri
Frank Hill and Ron Starr beat Rock Hunter and Ron McFarlane

October 19. 1979 @ St. Louis, Missouri
Frank Hill drew Rock Hunter

November 2. 1979 @ St. Louis, Missouri
Tom Andrews and Frank Hill beat Rock Hunter and Carlos Rodríguez

November 23. 1979 @ St. Louis, Missouri
The Turk and Bulldog Bob Brown beat Frank Hill and Gama Singh

Last edited on Wed Sep 28th, 2011 04:23 pm by Fantasmagori

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Thu Sep 29th, 2011 07:10 am
  PM Quote Reply
4th Post
clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
1/1/77 Minneapolis TV
Bill Francis beat Frank Hill
Roger Kirby beat Tom DeMarco 2/3
Pedro Morales beat Mike Soma
Manager Of The Year Presentation- Ray Stevens' babyface turn

1/2/77 Milwaukee, WI @ Auditorium
Cage match
The Crusher beat Mad Dog Vachon
Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell & Bill Francis beat Pierre Poisson & Moose Morowski & Baron Von Raschke
Larry Hennig beat Bobby Duncum
Roger Kirby beat Peter Maivia dq
Chris Taylor beat Rodeo Jones
Frank Hill beat Mike Soma
att: 6,112 sellout
George Lentz notes scalpers were asking $30 for ringside seats - a large amount for the time.

1/15/77 Minneapolis TV
Kenny Jay beat Super Destroyer dq
Peter Maivia beat Frank Hill
Nick Bockwinkel beat Peter Lee
Ray Stevens beat Bob Amel

1/16/77 Minneapolis, MN @ Auditorium
Billy Robinson beat AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel dq when Bockwinkel tossed Robinson over the top rope
Ray Stevens beat Blackjack Lanza
Bill Francis & Peter Maivia beat Mad Dog Vachon & Baron Von Raschke
Pedro Morales beat Pierre Poisson
Super Destroyer beat Frank Hill
Roger Kirby drew Jan Nelson
Angelo Mosca beat Vito Martino

2/5/77 Minneapolis TV
Pedro Morales beat Bob Amel
Super Destroyer beat George Gadaski
Ray Stevens & Larry Hennig beat Frank Hill & Vito Martino
Angelo Mosca beat Kenny Jay

2/12/77 Milwaukee, WI @ Auditorium
Ray Stevens & Larry Hennig & Andre the Giant beat Nick Bockwinkel & Blackjack Lanza & Bobby Duncum
Pedro Morales beat Baron Von Raschke
Angelo Mosca beat Peter Maivia
Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell beat Roger Kirby & Bobby Heenan
Chris Taylor beat Super Destroyer dq
Frank Hill beat Peter Lee
Att: 6,112 sellout

4/2/77 Minneapolis TV
Billy Robinson beat Frank Hill
Pedro Morales no contest Vito Martino- Super Destroyer interfered
Blackjack Lanza & Bobby Duncum beat Kenny Jay & Angel Rivera
Nick Bockwinkel beat Caesar Pabon
Angelo Mosca beat Julio Rodriguez

4/3/77 Green Bay, WI @ Brown County Veteran’s Memorial Arena
The Crusher beat AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel dq
Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell beat Lord Alfred Hayes & Roger Kirby
Pedro Morales & Peter Maivia beat Super Destroyer & Angelo Mosca
Billy Robinson beat Moose Morowski
Frank Hill beat George Gadaski

4/16/77 Milwaukee, WI @ Arena
Special Referee: Bob Backlund
Verne Gagne & the Crusher beat AWA Tag Team Champions Blackjack Lanza & Bobby Duncum
(no title change, wrong man pinned)
Bill Francis & Russ Francis & Greg Gagne beat Jimmy Valiant & Lord Alfred Hayes & Roger Kirby
Bobby Heenan beat Ray Stevens dq
Billy Robinson beat Moose Morowski
Frank Hill beat George Gadaski
att: estimated 8,000

5/7/77 Minneapolis TV
Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell beat Frank Hill & Puppy Dog Peloquin
Nick Bockwinkel beat Scotty Campbell
Bob Backlund beat Vito Martino
Angelo Mosca beat Ray Strongbear

5/21/77 Minneapolis TV
Bob Backlund beat Frank Hill
Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell beat Blackjack Lanza & Bobby Duncum dq
Billy Francis beat Vito Martino
Roger Kirby beat Peter Lee
Lord Alfred Hayes beat Bob Amel

5/21/77 Chicago, IL @ International Amphitheatre
Dick the Bruiser beat Ivan Koloff dq
Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell beat Jimmy Valiant & Johnny Valiant dq
No dq match
Angelo Mosca beat Peter Maivia
Billy Robinson beat Moose Morowski
Spike Huber beat Igor Volkoff
Billy Francis beat Paul Christy
Moose Cholak beat Frank Hill

6/11/77 Minneapolis TV
Larry Hennig beat Frank Hill
Super Destroyer beat Peter Lee
Billy Robinson beat Vito Martino
Pedro Morales beat Kenny Jay

7/1/77 Dixon, IL
AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel beat Larry Hennig
Jim Brunzell beat Bobby Duncum dq
Billy Robinson beat Roger Kirby
Frank Hill drew Steve Olsonoski

7/2/77 Minneapolis TV
Super Destroyer & Angelo Mosca beat Mike Soma & Tom DeMarco
Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell beat Frank Hill & Vito Martino
Billy Robinson beat Bob Amel

7/16/77 Minneapolis TV
Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell beat Bob Amel & Vito Martino
The Crusher beat Frank Hill
Super Destroyer beat George Gadaski
Roger Kirby beat Kenny Jay

8/27/77 Milwaukee, WI @ Auditorium
AWA Tag Team Champions Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell beat Blackjack Lanza & Bobby Duncum
Super Destroyer & Angelo Mosca beat Larry Hennig & the Crusher dq 19:14
Billy Robinson & Ray Stevens beat Roger Kirby & Chris Markoff
Bob Backlund & Steve Olsonoski beat Bob Slaughter & Jan Nelson
George Gadaski & Kenny Jay beat Vito Martino & Frank Hill
att: 5,329

9/10/77 Minneapolis TV
Billy Robinson beat Fred Torres
Bob Backlund & Steve Olsonoski beat Frank Hill & Vito Martino
Super Destroyer beat Steve Sybert
Angelo Mosca beat Kid Sampson
Roger Kirby beat Angel Rivera

10/23/77 Green Bay, WI @ Brown County Veteran’s Memorial Arena
Super Destroyer & Angelo Mosca beat Larry Hennig & the Crusher
Jim Brunzell beat Bobby Duncum
Greg Gagne beat Roger Kirby
Blackjack Lanza beat Frank Hill

10/29/77 Milwaukee, WI @ Auditorium
AWA Tag Team Champions Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell beat Nick Bockwinkel & Blackjack Lanza
Verne Gagne beat Bobby Duncum via pin
Billy Robinson beat Frank Hill (sub Super Destroyer who was attacked by Crusher before the match started)
Angelo Mosca beat Larry Hennig via pin
Jan Nelson beat Chris Markoff via pin
att: 5,178

11/26/77 Minneapolis TV
Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell beat Frank Hill & Vito Martino
Angelo Mosca beat Armando Rodriguez
Blackjack Lanza beat Caesar Pabon

1/14/78 Minneapolis TV
Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens beat Puppy Dog Peloquin & Dave Kochen
Bob Orton Jr beat Frank Hill
Angelo Mosca beat Harry Dragon
Rufus R Jones beat Herman Schafer

1/21/78 Minneapolis TV
Ray Stevens beat Jake Gusick
Rufus R Jones beat Frank Hill
Bob Orton Jr beat Max Blue
Jim Brunzell beat Herman Schafer

1/28/78 Milwaukee, WI @ Auditorium
George Gadaski handcuffed to Lord Alfred Hayes
The Crusher beat Super Destroyer COR at the 11:00 mark
Larry Hennig & Billy Robinson no contest AWA Tag Team Champions Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell
Rufus R. Jones beat Blackjack Lanza
Bob Orton Jr. beat Angelo Mosca dq
Evan Johnson beat Frank Hill
Paul Ellering beat Kenny Jay
Pat Patterson beat Jan Nelson
att: 6,112 sellout

1/29/78 Green Bay, WI @ Brown County Veteran’s Memorial Arena
Verne Gagne & Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell beat Nick Bockwinkel & Blackjack Lanza & Bobby Heenan
Tuxedo match
The Crusher beat Lord Alfred Hayes
Rufus R. Jones beat Angelo Mosca dq
Frank Hill no contest Bob Orton Jr
Evan Johnson vs Paul Ellering

2/4/78 Minneapolis TV
Rufus R Jones beat Pat Patterson dq
Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell beat Kenny Jay & Peter Lee
Nick Bockwinkel beat Caesar Pabon
The Crusher beat Frank Hill

2/19/78 Green Bay, WI @ Brown County Veteran’s Memorial Arena
Handcuff Match
The Crusher beat Super Destroyer via pin
Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens beat Larry Hennig & Rufus R. Jones when Patterson pinned Rufus
Bob Orton Jr beat Steve Regal via pin
Blackjack Lanza beat Frank Hill via pin
Note: Another listing has Crusher beating Super Destroyer by countout

2/25/78 Minneapolis TV
Pat Patterson beat Peter Lee 2/3
Bob Orton Jr beat Buck Zumhofe
Angelo Mosca beat Kenny Jay
The Crusher beat Frank Hill

3/12/78 Green Bay, WI @ Brown County Veteran’s Memorial Arena
AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel beat The Crusher dq when Super Destroyer interfered
Rufus R Jones & Billy Robinson (sub Larry Hennig) beat Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens COR
Greg Gagne vs Bob Orton Jr ruled a draw when Orton did not appear. Gagne would not accept a forfeit victory.
Super Destroyer beat Jake Gusick via pin
Frank Hill beat Vito Martino (sub Evan Johnson) by submission

3/18/78 Minneapolis TV
Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell beat Frank Hill & Jake Gusick
Ray Stevens beat Caesar Pabon
Buddy Wolff beat Max Blue
Blackjack Lanza beat Kenny Jay

4/2/78 Green Bay, WI @ Brown County Veteran’s Memorial Arena
The Crusher & Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell beat Nick Bockwinkel & Bob Orton Jr & Lord Alfred Hayes (sub Super Destroyer)
Billy Robinson beat Pat Patterson dq
Rufus R Jones no contest Ray Stevens
Evan Johnson beat Buck Zumhofe via pin
Buddy Wolff beat Bill Crouch (sub Frank Hill)

4/21/78 Burlington
Jim Brunzell & Rufus R Jones beat Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens dq
Bob Orton Jr drew Jim Brunzell
Angelo Mosca beat Frank Hill
Frank Hill beat Jake Gusick

4/27/78 Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada @ Arena
Blackjack Lanza & Bob Orton Jr beat AWA Tag Team Champions Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell dq when Gagne jumped off the top rope on Lanza’s knee
Non Title Match
Billy Robinson beat British Empire Champion Angelo Mosca via pin
Referee George Gadaski
The Crusher & Rufus R Jones no contest Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens
Super Destroyer Mark II beat Frank Hill
Lord Alfred Hayes beat Buck Zumhofe
Evan Johnson beat Dave Kochen

5/13/78 Milwaukee, WI @ Arena
Chain match
The Crusher beat Angelo Mosca in 11:47
Verne Gagne beat Johnny Valiant in 17:21
Blackjack Lanza & Bob Orton Jr beat AWA Tag Team Champions Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell dq
Evan Johnson beat Spike Huber in 15:33
Frank Hill beat Vito Martino in 14:45
Att: 6,878

5/14/78 Beloit, WI @ Memorial High School
The Crusher beat AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel dq
Greg Gagne beat Bob Orton Jr
Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens beat Rufus R Jones & Billy Robinson
Evan Johnson beat Frank Hill (sub Blackjack Lanza)

5/18/78 Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada @ Arena
AWA Tag Team Champions Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell beat Nick Bockwinkel & Bob Orton Jr in 24:00 when Brunzell pinned Bockwinkel
Billy Robinson beat Angelo Mosca to regain British Empire Title
Super Destroyer Mark II no contest Rufus R Jones
Lord Alfred Hayes beat George Gadaski
Ray Stevens beat Frank Hill
Pat Patterson drew Evan Johnson
Steve Olsonoski beat Fred Puppy Dog Peloquin

5/20/78 Minneapolis TV
Billy Robinson (sub Tom DeMarco) & Frank Hill beat Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens on a 2nd fall dq
Bob Orton Jr beat Dave Nevins
Nick Bockwinkel beat ? Cunningham
Evan Johnson beat Jake Gusick
Super Destroyer Mark II beat Chuck Mendenhall

6/3/78 Minneapolis TV
Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell beat Frank Hill & Jake Gusick
Ray Stevens beat Peter Lee
Rufus R Jones beat Caesar Pabon
Buddy Wolff beat Max Blue

6/4/78 Milwaukee, WI @ Arena
Rufus R Jones beat AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel via pin in 22:00
Bob Orton Jr beat Jim Brunzell 15:00
Evan Johnson & Steve Olsonoski beat Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens dq
Handicap match
George Gadaski & Frank Hill beat Lord Alfred Hayes
Pat O'Connor beat Jake Guzick 8:00
att: 4,843
Note from George Lentz: Jones pinned Bockwinkel after Bockwinkel threw referee Larry Lisowski into a third Jones "Freight Train" attempt. Fans left the Arena thinking Jones was the new champ, but later Bockwinkel was DQ’ed and retained the belt.

6/7/78 Davenport, IA @ Palmer Auditorium
Rufus R Jones beat AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel dq
Jim Brunzell beat Bob Orton Jr COR
Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens beat Steve Olsonoski & Evan Johnson
Super Destroyer Mark II beat George Gadaski & Frank Hill

6/10/78 Rockford, IL @ Boylan High School
Bob Orton Jr beat Jim Brunzell dq when Brunzell tossed Orton Jr over the top rope
Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens beat Pat O'Connor & Rufus R Jones
Super Destroyer Mark II beat George Gadaski (sub Evan Johnson)
Lord Alfred Hayes beat Juan Valez
Frank Hill beat Armando Rodriguez

6/24/78 Milwuakee, WI @ Arena
AWA Tag Team Champions Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell beat Bob Orton Jr & Bobby Heenan
Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens beat Steve Olsonoski & Mighty Igor Vodik
AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel beat Rufus R Jones dq
Super Destroyer Mark II beat Pat O'Connor in 23:09
Frank Hill beat Doug Somers
att: 4,893

6/28/78 Davenport, IA @ Palmer Auditorium
AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel beat Rufus R Jones
Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens beat Jim Brunzell & Steve Olsonoski (sub Greg Gagne)
Mighty Igor Vodik beat Vito Martino
Super Destroyer Mark II beat Frank Hill

6/30/78 St Paul, MN @ Auditorium
Verne Gagne beat AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel dq
Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens beat Evan Johnson & Steve Olsonoski
Jim Brunzell beat Bob Orton Jr
Super Destroyer Mark II beat Rufus R Jones
Blackjack Lanza beat Frank Hill (sub Mighty Igor)
George Gadaski beat Kenny Jay
Att: 6,224

7/1/78 Minneapolis TV
Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens beat Peter Lee & Kenny Jay
Steve Olsonoski beat Herman Schafer
Bob Orton Jr beat Carl Gray
Frank Hill beat Race Bannon

7/9/78 Green Bay, WI @ Brown County Veteran’s Memorial Arena
Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens beat AWA Tag Team Champions Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell dq
Mighty Igor Vodik beat Buddy Wolff with a bear hug submission
Wahoo McDaniel & Frank Hill beat Blackjack Lanza & Bob Orton Jr
Super Destroyer Mark II beat Evan Johnson via pin

7/14/78 Minneapolis, MN @ Auditorium
Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens beat AWA Tag Team Champions Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell dq
Bob Orton Jr beat Mighty Igor Vodik COR
Lord Alfred Hayes & Super Destroyer Mark II beat Evan Johnson & Dr. X
Steve Olsonoski beat Frank Hill

7/15/78 Minneapolis TV
Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens beat Bill Nixon & Carl Gray
Steve Olsonoski beat Rodeo Jones
Nick Bockwinkel beat Frank Hill
Mighty Igor Vodik beat Race Bannon

7/28/78 Minneapolis, MN @ Auditorium
Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens beat Verne Gagne & Billy Robinson dq
Super Destroyer Mark II beat Larry Hennig
Jean Antone beat Kay Noble
Lord Alfred Hayes beat Juan Valez
Frank Hill beat Peter Lee

7/30/78 Green Bay, WI @ Brown County Veteran’s Memorial Arena
AWA Tag Team Champions Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell beat Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens
Nick Bockwinkel & Bob Orton Jr beat Wahoo McDaniel & Frank Hill at 21:04 when Bockwinkel pinned Hill
Mighty Igor Vodik beat Blackjack Lanza via pin in 10:04
Super Destroyer Mark II drew Steve Olsonoski 15:00

8/6/78 Milwaukee, WI @ Arena
Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens beat Billy Robinson & Verne Gagne when Patterson pinned Robinson in 20:00
Handicap Match
Mighty Igor Vodik no contest Super Destroyer Mark II & Lord Alfred Hayes in 15:03
Greg Gagne beat Bob Orton Jr dq when Orton hit referee Rod Luck, Milwaukee sportscaster, in 8:19
Evan Johnson beat Frank Hill (sub Jim Brunzell) via pin in 15:31
Blackjack Lanza drew Steve Olsonoski 20:00
Att: 4,955

8/25/78 Minneapolis, MN
AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel beat Greg Gagne COR
Verne Gagne & Billy Robinson beat Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens
Larry Hennig & Rufus R Jones beat Super Destroyer Mark II & Lord Alfred Hayes
Steve Olsonoski drew Bob Orton Jr
Frank Hill beat Vito Martino

9/4/78 Omaha, NE @ Civic Auditorium
AWA Tag Team Champions Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell beat Nick Bockwinkel & Bob Orton Jr
Billy Robinson beat Pat Patterson
Rufus R Jones beat Super Destroyer Mark II dq
Lord Alfred Hayes beat Frank Hill
Steve Olsonoski beat Juan Velez

9/22/78 Minneapolis, MN
AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel beat Rufus R Jones
Verne Gagne & Billy Robinson beat Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens
Mighty Igor Vodik beat Jake Guzick
Steve Olsonoski beat Bob Orton Jr dq
Frank Hill drew Cecil DuBois

9/28/78 LaSalle, IL
Steve Olsonoski & Greg Gagne beat Nick Bockwinkel & Bob Orton Jr
Spike Huber beat Bobby Heenan COR
Brenda Hoffman beat Maria LaVerne
Cecil DuBois beat Frank Hill

10/5/78 Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada @ Arena
Greg Gagne beat AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel dq
AWA Tag Team Champions Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens beat Steve Olsonoski & Rufus R Jones
Super Destroyer Mark II beat Mighty Igor Vodik with help from manager Lord Alfred Hayes
Dave Kochen beat Bob Orton Jr dq
Paul Ellering (sub Max Blue) drew Cecil Dubois
Blackjack Lanza beat Frank Hill

10/14/78 Milwaukee, WI @ Arena
AWA Tag Team Champions Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens beat Mighty Igor Vodik & Rufus R Jones when Ray pinned Jones in 19:39
Super Destroyer Mark II no contest Larry Hennig in 15:56
Greg Gagne beat Blackjack Lanza via pin in 16:59
Steve Olsonoski beat Juan Velez via pin in 13:36
Cecil Dubois drew Frank Hill 15:00
att: 4,271

10/22/78 Green Bay, WI @ Brown County Veteran’s Memorial Arena
Andre the Giant won a $20,000.00 battle royal
Order of elimination: Larry Hennig, Steve Olsonoski, Frank Hill, Cecil Dubois, Paul Ellering, Mighty Igor, Jim Brunzell, Greg Gagne, Blackjack Lanza, Rufus R. Jones, Bob Orton Jr., Pat Patterson, Ray Stevens, Super Destroyer Mark II
Andre the Giant beat Ray Stevens via pin in 5:41
Arm Wrestling
Larry Hennig no contest Super Destroyer Mark II
Mighty Igor Vodik beat Pat Patterson dq
Jim Brunzell beat Blackjack Lanza
Steve Olsonoski drew Paul Ellering

11/2/78 Burlington
Andre The Giant won a 12 Man Battle Royal
Andre the Giant beat Ray Stevens
Jim Brunzell beat Bob Orton Jr
Super Destroyer Mark II beat Rufus R Jones
Cecil DuBois drew Steve Olsonoski
Note: Also in the Battle Royal were Greg Gagne, Mighty Igor, Frank Hill & Pat Patterson.

11/6/78 Boise, ID
AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel beat Rufus R Jones
AWA Tag Team Champions Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens beat Billy Robinson & Greg Gagne
Mighty Igor Vodik beat Blackjack Lanza
Cecil Dubois beat George Gadaski
Vito Martino beat Frank Hill

11/11/78 Milwaukee, WI @ Auditorium
AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel beat Jim Brunzell via pin in 24:00
Arm Wrestling
Super Destroyer Mark II no decision Larry Hennig
Hennig won but the referee didn't see it.
Greg Gagne no contest Bob Orton Jr 28:30
AWA Tag Team Champions Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens beat Paul Ellering & Steve Olsonoski when Pat pinned Ellering in 23:41
Billy Robinson beat Cecil Dubois via pin in 11:44
Iron Sheik beat Frank Hill via pin in 10:58
att: 4,800

11/19/78 Beloit, WI
Billy Robinson beat AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel dq
Arm Wrestling
Larry Hennig beat Super Destroyer Mark II
Cecil Dubois & Iron Sheik beat Steve Olsonoski & Paul Ellering
Cowboy Lang & Coconut Willie beat Billy The Kid & Little Tokyo
Lord Alfred Hayes beat Frank Hill

12/2/78 Milwaukee, WI @ Auditorium
Texas Death match
Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell beat Bobby Duncum (sub Nick Bockwinkel) & Bob Orton Jr in 20:52 when Orton Jr could not continue after the 10th fall
1. Duncum pinned Brunzell
2. Duncum pinned Brunzell
3. Greg pinned Duncum
4. Orton pinned Greg
5. Orton dq’ed for flipping Greg over top rope
6. Brunzell pinned Orton
7. Brunzell pinned Orton
8. Greg pinned Orton
9) Brunzell dq’ed for posting Orton
10. Greg over Orton with figure-4 leg lock; Orton CNC
Mask At Stake
Super Destroyer Mark II beat Larry Hennig via pin in 11:36
Cowboy Lang & Coconut Willie beat Lord Littlebrook & Billy The Kid when Willie pinned Kid in 18:36
Bobby Duncum beat Frank Hill via pin in 8:22
Steve Olsonoski beat Iron Sheik dq in 14:42
Att: 5,670

12/10/78 Green Bay, WI @ Brown County Veteran's Memorial Arena
Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell beat AWA Tag Team Champions Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens dq when Bobby Duncum interfered
Super Destroyer Mark II beat Doug Somers (sub Larry Hennig) 14:46
Bobby Duncum beat Steve Olsonoski in 17:05
Frank Hill drew Cecil Dubois 20:00

12/13/78 Davenport, IA @ Palmer Auditorium
Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell beat AWA Tag Team Champions Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens dq
Bobby Duncum beat Steve Olsonoski
Iron Sheik beat Paul Ellering
Cecil DuBois beat Frank Hill

12/27/78 Davenport, IA @ Palmer Auditorium
AWA Tag Team Champions Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens beat Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell
Billy Robinson beat AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel dq
Iron Sheik beat Lord Alfred Hayes COR
Super Destroyer Mark II vs Roger Kirby
Bobby Duncum vs Reggie Parks
Iron Sheik beat Paul Ellering
Cecil DuBois beat Frank Hill

12/30/78 Milwaukee, WI @ Auditorium
Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell beat AWA Tag Team Champions Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens dq
Bobby Duncum beat Verne Gagne
Moose Cholak beat Blackjack Lanza COR
Frank Hill beat Doug Somers
Doug Gilbert drew Roger Kirby
Sailor Art Thomas beat George Gadaski
att: 5,218
Note from George Lentz: Originally Kirby was to challenge Bob Backlund for the WWWF title, but on TV the night of the show, it was announced that Backlund was injured and could not appear. (He actually was wrestling elsewhere).

more later ...



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Thu Sep 29th, 2011 01:15 pm
  PM Quote Reply
5th Post
clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
1/7/79 Green Bay, WI @ Brown County Veteran’s Memorial Arena
AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel beat Billy Robinson
Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell beat Blackjack Lanza & Bobby Duncum
Steve Olsonoski beat Super Destroyer Mark II
Frank Hill beat Doug Somers in 14:05

1/14/79 Minneapolis, MN @ Auditorium
AWA Tag Team Champions Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens beat Mighty Igor Vodik & the Crusher (subs Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell)
Bobby Duncum beat Doug Gilbert
Super Destroyer Mark II beat Doug Somers
The Crusher beat Lord Alfred Hayes
Frank Hill drew Iron Sheik
Buddy Wolff beat George Gadaski

1/17/79 Davenport, IA @ Palmer Auditorium
Non Title
Greg Gagne & Steve Olsonoski beat AWA Tag Team Champions Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens
Mighty Igor Vodik beat Super Destroyer Mark II dq
Steve Olsonoski beat Bobby Duncum
Iron Sheik beat Frank Hill

1/19/79 Denver, CO @ Auditorium Arena
AWA Tag Team Champions Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens beat Billy Robinson & Verne Gagne when Patterson pinned Robinson at 19:23
Terry Funk beat Blackjack Lanza in 18:35
Mighty Igor Vodik beat Iron Sheik in 8:33
Lord Alfred Hayes beat Frank Hill COR in 13:12
att: 4,625

1/28/79 Green Bay, WI @ Brown County Veteran's Memorial Arena
AWA Tag Team Champions Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens beat Verne Gagne & Billy Robinson when Stevens pinned Robinson
Bobby Duncum no contest Jim Brunzell in 16:06
Super Destroyer Mark II beat Steve Olsonoski in 21:37
Lord Alfred Hayes beat Juan Valez (sub Greg Gagne) in 10:54
Frank Hill drew Iron Sheik

2/1/79 Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada @ Arena
AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel dcor Billy Robinson
Referee Al DeRusha
Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell beat Stan Hansen & Bobby Duncum dq
The Crusher beat Lord Alfred Hayes
Super Destroyer Mark II beat Steve Olsonoski via pin
Frank Hill drew Iron Sheik
Cecil Dubois beat Doug Somers
Att: “6,384 fans”

2/3/79 Minneapolis TV
Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens beat Frank Hill & Al Ringo
Steve Olsonoski beat Ron McFarland
Nick Bockwinkel beat Doug Somers
Greg Gagne beat Kenny Milsap

2/4/79 Milton, WI
Greg Gagne beat Ray Stevens
Billy Robinson beat Super Destroyer Mark II dq
Jim Brunzell & Steve Olsonoski beat Bobby Duncum & Cecil Dubois
Iron Sheik drew Frank Hill

That's it for Frank Hill in the AWA.



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Thu Sep 29th, 2011 01:39 pm
  PM Quote Reply
6th Post
clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
TV cards are air dates compliments of Larry Matysik.

3/2/75 St. Louis TV from Wrestling at the Chase 
Stan Stasiak beat Caesar Bavan
Harley Race beat Frank Hill
Johnny Valentine beat Armando Rodriguez
Tommy Martin & Ali Vaziri beat Lord Alfred Hayes & Bobby Jaggers when Vaziri beat Jaggers
As Harley Race was being interviewed, he invited Johnny Valentine to the ring and the two ended up in a donnybrook.
Note from Larry Matysik: Saturday show was bumped for hockey

3/8/75 St. Louis TV from Wrestling at the Chase
Stan Stasiak beat Jim Johnson
Johnny Valentine beat Bobby Jaggers
Ali Vaziri beat Caesar Bavan
Harley Race & Lord Alfred Hayes beat Frank Hill & Tommy Martin when Race beat Hill

1/25/76 St. Louis TV from Wrestling at the Chase 
KPLR mistakenly aired a portion of the show taped for airing on Feb. 8 and a portion of the show for airing Jan. 25. Both cards were among three taped on Jan. 18. Here is what telecast Jan. 25.
Lord Alfred Hayes beat Frank Hill
Jean Antone beat Betty Niccoli
Harley Race won a handicap tag bout from Akio Sato and Johnny Starr by pinning Starr
Lord Alfred Hayes beat Gary Nevin
Dick Murdoch beat Mike Hubert
Note from Larry Matysik: Saturday show was preempted for hockey

2/14/76 St. Louis TV from Wrestling at the Chase
Frank Hill beat Bobby Blaine
Lord Alfred Hayes beat Joe Blanchard
Ox Baker beat Caesar Bavan
Akio Sato & Johnny Loyal beat Vito Martino & Tank Patton when Sato beat Martino for the only fall in curfew

3/26/76 St. Louis, MO @ Kiel Auditorium 
NWA Champion Terry Funk beat Jack Brisco 2/3 
Blackjack Lanza & Lord Alfred Hayes beat Dory Funk Jr & Pat O’Connor when Hayes beat O’Connor
non title match
Bob Backlund beat Missouri Champion Harley Race dq
Vicki Williams & Brenda Hoffman & Jean Antone beat Betty Niccoli & Toni Rose & Sylvia Hackney 2/3
1 Williams beat Rose
2 Niccoli beat Hoffman
3 Antone beat Hackney
Ray Candy beat Frank Hill
Tank Patton beat Tommy Martin
att: 8,510

4/4/76 St. Louis TV from Wrestling at the Chase 
Ray Candy beat Vito Martino
Dick the Bruiser & Omar Atlas beat Lord Alfred Hayes & Mike York when Bruiser beat York
Bob Backlund beat Frank Hill
Ox Baker beat Allen Klein
Note from Larry Matysik: Saturday show preempted

4/17/76 St. Louis TV from Wrestling at the Chase
Ray Candy drew Lord Alfred Hayes
handicap tag bout
Dick the Bruiser beat Vito Martino & Frank Hill by beating Martino
Bob Backlund beat Dave Reynolds
Tank Patton & Mike York beat Omar Atlas & Allen Klein when Patton beat Klein for the only fall in curfew

3/26/77 St Louis TV from Wrestling At The Chase
A tape of Harley Race winning the NWA title from Terry Funk in Toronto was aired
Ivan Koloff & Ernie Ladd beat Frank Hill & NWA Champion Harley Race when Ladd beat Hill
Ted DiBiase beat Bennie Ramirez
Buck Robley beat Denny Alberts

4/2/77 St Louis TV from Wrestling At The Chase
Ted DiBiase beat Vito Martino
NWA Champion Harley Race beat Malcolm Monroe
Ernie Ladd beat Ed Davis
Ivan Koloff & Buck Robley beat Denny Alberts & Frank Hill 2-0
1 Koloff beat Hill
2 Robley beat Alberts

4/8/78 St. Louis TV from Wrestling at the Chase
Bulldog Bob Brown beat Doug Pettis
Ox Baker beat Frank Hill
Terry Funk beat Larry Booker
Pat O’Connor beat Caesar Bavan

4/15/78 St. Louis TV from Wrestling at the Chase
Frank Hill beat Larry Booker
Terry Funk beat Carl Fergie
Ox Baker beat Jake Guzik
Bennie Ramirez beat Doug Pettis, winning only fall within curfew

4/22/78 St. Louis TV from Wrestling at the Chase
Bulldog Bob Brown beat Frank Hill
Terry Funk & Pat O’Connor beat Larry Booker & Bennie Ramirez when Funk beat Booker
Ox Baker beat Carl Fergie 2-0

10/21/79 St. Louis TV from Wrestling at the Chase
Frank Hill beat Ron McFarlane
Dick Murdoch & Bulldog Bob Brown ddq Kevin Von Erich & Gene Kiniski 
George Wells beat Tommy Sharp
Bruce Reed beat Jerry Polk

10/28/79 St. Louis TV from Wrestling at the Chase
Bulldog Bob Brown beat Gene Gossett
Kevin Von Erich beat Dick Murdoch dq when Bulldog Bob Brown attacked Von Erich. This brought Gene Kiniski and other wrestlers to the ring to separate Von Erich and Murdoch.
Gene Kiniski beat Jerry Polk
George Wells & Frank Hill beat Ron McFarlane & Rock Hunter when Wells beat McFarlane



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Thu Sep 29th, 2011 02:45 pm
  PM Quote Reply
7th Post
Arnold_OldSchool

 

Joined: Wed Sep 28th, 2011
Location:  
Posts: 1116
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
Fantastic guys!  Really appreciate it!  

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Thu Sep 29th, 2011 03:26 pm
  PM Quote Reply
8th Post
clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
More Central States.

6/2/79 Belle
Bulldog Bob Brown & Bryan St. John beat Jerry Brown & Wayne Rogers
Frank Hill beat Don Bass
Dave Nevins beat Wayne Rogers
Bill Irwin beat The Turk dq

6/4/79 Topeka, KS
Bulldog Bob Brown beat Jerry Brown dq
Bill Irwin beat Wayne Rogers
Frank Hill beat Don Bass
The Turk beat Bryan St. John
Jean Antone beat Kay Noble

6/16/79 Junction City
Rufus R Jones beat Bob Sweetan dq
Jerry Brown & The Turk beat Bryan St. John & Bill Irwin
Gama Singh beat Steve Hall
Frank Hill beat Dave Nevins

6/20/79 Sedalia, MO
Bob Sweetan drew Frank Hill
Pat O'Connor & Bill Irwin beat Jerry Brown & The Turk
Gama Singh beat Steve Hall
Bulldog Bob Brown beat Ringo

6/21/79 Kansas City, KS
Bulldog Bob Brown beat Super Destroyer Mark II dq
Gama Singh beat Wayne Rogers
Pat O'Connor & Bill Irwin beat The Turk & Jerry Brown
Bob Sweetan drew Frank Hill
Omar Atlas drew Steve Hall

7/5/79 Kansas City, KS
Bulldog Bob Brown beat Super Destroyer Mark II dq
Central States Champion Bob Sweetan beat Dory Funk Jr dq
Jerry Brown & The Turk beat Pat O'Connor & Bill Irwin
Frank Hill beat Larry Lane
Gama Singh beat Ron McFarlane

7/14/79 Holden
Bob Sweetan beat Frank Hill
Bulldog Bob Brown & Rufus R Jones & Gama Singh beat The Turk & Jerry Brown & Steve Hall dq
Gama Singh drew The Turk
Rufus Jones beat Jerry Brown dq
Bulldog Bob Brown beat Steve Hall

7/19/79 Kansas City, KS @ Memorial Hall
NWA Champion Harley Race beat Dick the Bruiser
Bulldog Bob Brown & Gama Singh beat Jerry Brown & The Turk
Frank Hill beat Bob Sweetan
Pat O’Connor beat Steve Hall
Bill Irwin beat Ron McFarlane

7/26/79 Kansas City, KS
NWA Champion Harley Race beat Bruiser Brody
Lord Alfred Hayes & Super Destroyer Mark II beat Bulldog Bob Brown & Ringo COR
Mike Sharpe beat Ron McFarlane dq
Jerry Brown & The Turk beat Frank Hill & Bill Irwin
Bob Sweetan beat Ron Starr
Steve Hall beat Sonny Driver

7/27/79 Trenton
Bulldog Bob Brown beat Bob Sweetan dq
Frank Hill & Tiny Tim beat Cowboy Lang & Jerry Brown
Cowboy Lang beat Tiny Tim
Ron Starr beat The Turk

8/2/79 Kansas City, KS
Bulldog Bob Brown beat Lord Alfred Hayes
Frank Hill beat Bob Sweetan dq
Ron Starr beat Jerry Brown
Gama Singh beat Akio Sato
Super Destroyer Mark II beat Tom Andrews
Ron McFarlane beat Sonny Driver
The Turk beat Sonny Driver

8/9/79 Kansas City, KS
Dick The Bruiser beat Bob Sweetan
Ron Starr beat Jerry Brown
Gama Singh & Bulldog Bob Brown & Ringo & Tom Andrews beat Steve Hall & Akio Sato & Sonny Driver & Ron McFarlane
Bulldog Bob Brown drew Akio Sato
Sonny Driver beat Ringo
Tom Andrews beat Ron McFarlane
Gama Singh beat Steve Hall

9/10/79 Wichita, KS @ Century II
Andre The Giant & Ron Starr vs Bob Sweetan & The Turk
The Assassin vs Frank Hill
Ron McFarlane vs Bob Brown
George Wells vs Sonny Driver
Steve Hall vs Ken Milsap

10/13/79 Fort Leonard Wood
Bulldog Bob Brown & Frank Hill beat Rock Hunter & Tommy Sharpe
Butch Cassidy beat Ivan The Terrible
Bulldog Bob Brown beat Rock Hunter dq
Frank Hill beat Tommy Sharpe

10/18/79 Kansas City, KS
The Assassin beat George Wells
Bulldog Bob Brown beat The Turk
Head Butt Contest
George Wells beat The Mystery Man
Rock Hunter beat Frank Hill
The Avenger beat The Beast
Tommy Sharpe drew Gama Singh
Bruce Reed beat Ken Milsap



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Thu Sep 29th, 2011 03:49 pm
  PM Quote Reply
9th Post
clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
These Los Angeles results were given to me a long time ago. They have not been checked by newspaper clippings.

1/11/80 Los Angeles, CA
Andre The Giant won battle roya
Chavo Guerrero beat Roddy Piper
Andre The Giant beat Victor Rivera COR
Terry Funk & Dory Funk Jr beat Twin Devils
Ray Evans drew Mando Guerrero
The Hood drew Al Madril
Jack Evans drew Frank Hill
Bob Adonis beat Texas Red

1/13/80 San Berdoo, CA
Tom Prichard beat Victor Rivera dq
Al Madril & Mando Guerrero beat Dynamite Jack Evans & Bomber Ray Evans
Chavo Guerrero beat Twin Devil II
Frank Hill beat Twin Devil I

2/6/80 Los Angeles, CA
Pistol Pete & The Hood beat Mando Guerrero & Tom Prichard
Al Madril & Frank Running Hill beat Ray Evans & Jack Evans
The Hood & Pistol Pete beat Al Madril & Frank Running Hill
The Hood & Pistol Pete beat Victor Rivera & Bob Adonis

2/13/80 Los Angeles, CA
Chavo Guerrero & Mando Guerrero beat Bengali & Dr Hiro Ota
Victor Rivera beat El Negro
The Hood beat Miguel Garcia
Ray Evans & Jack Evans beat Arias Romero & Jose Chavez
Al Madril & Frank Running Hill beat Pistol Pete & El Bengali

2/15/80 Los Angeles, CA
The Hood beat Carlos Mata
Chavo Guerrero & Mando Guerrero beat Ray Evans & Jack Evans
Frank Running Hill & Al Madril beat Victor Rivera & Dr. Hiro Ota
Tom Prichard beat Bengali
Great Goliath beat Arias Romero

2/18/80 Los Angeles, CA
Mando Guerrero & Frank Running Hill beat Twin Devils
Jack Evans beat Mr. Mexico
The Hood beat El Negro

2/24/80 San Berdoo, CA
Chavo Guerrero beat The Hood
Jack Evans & Ray Evans beat Mando Guerrero & Carlos Mata
Al Madril beat Great Goliath
Frank Hill beat Victor Rivera COR
Tom Prichard beat Bengali

2/29/80 Los Angeles, CA
Pampero Firpo & Victor Rivera beat Al Madril & Frank Running Hill
Handicap match
Chavo Guerrero beat Ray Evans & Jack Evans
The Hood drew Tom Prichard
Enrique Llames Jr beat Great Goliath
Carlos Mata drew Professor Ito

3/7/80 Los Angeles, CA
Carlos Mata drew Great Goliath
Frank Running Hill beat Victor Rivera
Al Madril beat Pampero Firpo dq
Mando Guerrero & Enrique Llames Jr beat Jack Evans & The Hood
Tom Prichard beat The Hood

3/8/80 Fresno, CA
Tom Prichard drew Jack Evans
Pampero Firpo & Victor Rivera beat Al Madril & Frank Running Hill
Mando Guerrero beat The Hood
Enrique Llames Jr beat Bengali

3/14/80 Los Angeles, CA
Mando Guerrero beat The Hood
Ray Evans & Jack Evans beat Tom Prichard & Enrique Llames Jr
Pampero Firpo beat Al Madril
Frank Hill no contest Victor Rivera
Carlos Mata beat Pistol Pete dq

3/16/80 San Berdoo, CA
Victor Rivera beat Carlos Mata
Al Madril beat Pampero Firpo dq
Tom Prichard beat Ray Evans
Frank Hill beat Jack Evans
Apollo Jalisco drew The Hood
Professor Ito beat Arias Romero

3/21/80 Los Angeles, CA
Mando Guerrero beat The Hood
Frank Running Hill & Al Madril beat Pampero Firpo & Victor Rivera
Tom Prichard beat Great Goliath
Carlos Mata beat Jack Evans
Apollo Jalisco beat Dean Ho

more later ...



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Thu Sep 29th, 2011 04:32 pm
  PM Quote Reply
10th Post
thunderbolt
HALL OF FAMER


Joined: Mon Oct 15th, 2007
Location: Manhattan Beach, California USA
Posts: 6177
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=OR1tQoQ64dg

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=tjXWP6a1dIo

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=TKjQaSDetL8

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=YSCvPcv2zf8

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=oQUuXkpLiHQ&feature=related

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=--GzloUE8zs

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=cs_9cTqQ0bE

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=wX8nFIiYfpY



____________________
The kind of man who wants the government to adopt and enforce his ideas is always the kind of man whose ideas are idiotic. ~ HL Mencken
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Thu Sep 29th, 2011 06:06 pm
  PM Quote Reply
11th Post
stone2k



Joined: Mon Nov 29th, 2010
Location: Cambridge, Massachusetts USA
Posts: 8928
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
I think it's neat that these are actually going to be given to Jules... good stuff IMO.



____________________
Esoteric verbosity culminates in commutative ennui.

De gustibus non est disputandum
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Thu Sep 29th, 2011 06:32 pm
  PM Quote Reply
12th Post
Fantasmagori

 

Joined: Sat Jan 22nd, 2011
Location: Denmark
Posts: 224
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
Results from his run in World Class in 1984:
(hoping Claw or others can add to these)

May 11. 1984 @ Sportatorium in Dallas, Texas
Jules Strongbow beat Kelly Kiniski

May 14. 1984 @ Fort Worth, Texas
Jules Strongbow beat Kelly Kiniski

May 18. 1984 @ Dallas, Texas
Jules Strongbow beat John King

May 18. 1984 @ Dallas, Texas
Jules Strongbow beat Missing Link by DQ

May 21. 1984 @ Fort Worth, Texas
Jules Strongbow beat Black Gordman

May 25. 1984 @ Sportatorium in Dallas, Texas
Jules Strongbow beat Super Destroyer #1

May 28. 1984 @ Fort Worth, Texas
Jules Strongbow, Chris Adams, Junkyard Dog and Kevin Von Erich beat Terry Gordy, Michael Hayes, Buddy Roberts and Killer Khan

June 1. 1984 @ Sportatorium in Dallas, Texas
Gino Hernández beat Jules Strongbow

June 4. 1984 @ Fort Worth, Texas
Bill Irwin and Scott Irwin beat Johnny Mantell and Jules Strongbow

June 18. 1984 @ Fort Worth, Texas
Jules Strongbow beat John Tatum

June 22. 1984 @ Dallas, Texas
Jules Strongbow and Buck Zumhoff beat Bill Irwin and Kelly Kiniski

June 23. 1984 @ San Antonio, Texas
NWA Texas Heavyweight Title Tournament, Round #1: Jules Strongbow beat John Tatum
NWA Texas Heavyweight Title Tournament, Quarter Final: Jules Strongbow beat Buck Zumhofe
NWA Texas Heavyweight Title Tournament, Semi Final: Ric Flair beat Jules Strongbow

June 25. 1984 @ Fort Worth, Texas
Buddy Roberts drew Jules Strongbow

June 27. 1984 @ Dallas, Texas
Jules Strongbow beat Krusher Khrushchev

June 29. 1984 @ Dallas, Texas
Jules Strongbow drew Kelly Kiniski

July 4. 1984 @ Tarrant County Convention Center in Fort Worth, Texas - Independence Day Star Wars
Gino Hernández beat Jules Strongbow
Battle Royal: Gino Hernández beat Buck Zumhofe, George Weingeroff, José Lothario, Jules Strongbow, Kelly Kiniski, Killer Khan, Mike Reed, Missing Link, Scott Irwin

July 6. 1984 @ Dallas, Texas
Gino Hernández beat Jules Strongbow

July 9. 1984 @ Will Rogers Memorial Center in Fort Worth, Texas
Missing Link beat Jules Strongbow

July 16. 1984 @ Fort Worth, Texas
Jules Strongbow drew Kelly Kiniski
Terry Gordy beat Jules Strongbow

July 22. 1984 @ Austin, Texas
Michael Hayes beat Jules Strongbow

July 23. 1984 @ Fort Worth, Texas
Jules Strongbow drew Kelly Kiniski

July 27. 1984 @ Dallas, Texas
Jules Strongbow beat Krusher Khrushchev

August 3. 1984 @ Dallas, Texas
Jules Strongbow beat Buddy Roberts

August 6. 1984 @ Fort Worth, Texas
Norvell Austin and Koko Ware beat Buck Zumhofe and Jules Strongbow

August 7. 1984 @ Wylie, Texas
Missing Link beat Jules Strongbow

August 9. 1984 @ Muskogee, Oklahoma
Bill Irwin drew Jules Strongbow

August 10. 1984 @ Dallas, Texas
Jules Strongbow beat Kelly Kiniski

August 11. 1984 @ Wichita Falls, Texas
Buddy Roberts drew Jules Strongbow

August 14. 1984 @ Bedford, Texas
Jules Strongbow vs. Scott Irwin

August 16. 1984 @ Ulysses, Texas
Jules Strongbow drew Scott Irwin

August 17. 1984 @ Dallas, Texas
Scott Irwin and Bill Irwin beat Buck Zumhoff and Jules Strongbow

August 20. 1984 @ Fort Worth, Texas
Koko Ware and Norvell Austin beat Jules Strongbow and Skip Young

August 31. 1984 @ Dallas, Texas
Jules Strongbow and Buck Zumhoff beat Koko Ware and Norvell Austin

September 2. 1984 @ San Antonio, Texas
Jules Strongbow beat Kelly Kiniski

September 3. 1984 @ Tarrant County Convention Center in Fort Worth, Texas - Labor Day Star Wars
Jules Strongbow and Buck Zumhofe beat Bill Irwin and Scott Irwin

September 7. 1984 @ Dallas, Texas
Jake Roberts beat Jules Strongbow

September 14. 1984 @ Dallas, Texas
Gino Hernández beat Jules Strongbow

September 15. 1984 @ Lake Worth, Texas
Jules Strongbow and Skip Young beat Koko B. Ware and Norvell Austin

September 17. 1984 @ Fort Worth, Texas
Missing Link beat Jules Strongbow

September 21. 1984 @ Dallas, Texas
Jules Strongbow drew Scott Irwin

September 30. 1984 @ San Antonio, Texas
Jules Strongbow beat Scott Irwin

October 5. 1984 @ Dallas, Texas
El Gran Diablo beat Jules Strongbow

October 8. 1984 @ Fort Worth, Texas
Jules Strongbow beat Scott Irwin

October 12. 1984 @ Dallas, Texas
Bill Irwin drew Jules Strongbow

October 12. 1984 @ Dallas, Texas
Jake Roberts and Chris Adams beat Jules Strongbow and George Weingeroff

October 15. 1984 @ Fort Worth, Texas
Kelly Kiniski beat Jules Strongbow

October 27. 1984 @ Cotton Bowl in Dallas, Texas - Cotton Bowl Extravaganza '84
Killer Khan beat Jules Strongbow

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Fri Sep 30th, 2011 01:51 am
  PM Quote Reply
13th Post
clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
I'm always wondered how correct these California results are because they've never been checked by newspaper clippings or arena programs.

4/6/80 San Berdoo, CA
Frank Hill beat Professor Ito
Jack Evans beat Mando Guerrero
Chavo Guerrero beat Pistol Pete
Blue Demon & Al Madril beat Pampero Firpo & Goliath dq
Apollo Jalisco ddq The Hood

4/7/80 San Jose, CA
Frank Running Hill beat Pistol Pete
Pampero Firpo beat Al Madril
Chavo Guerrero & Mando Guerrero beat Great Goliath & Jack Evans
Blue Demon beat The Hood

4/11/80 Los Angeles, CA
Carlos Mata drew Pistol Pete
Tom Prichard beat Professor Ito
Mando Guerrero & Apollo Jalisco beat Jack Evans & Goliath COR
Blue Demon beat Pampero Firpo dq
Spoiler & Hood beat Al Madril & Frank Running Hill to win Americas Tag Title
Chavo Guerrero beat The Sheik dq

4/18/80 Los Angeles, CA
Spoiler II beat Chavo Guerrero to win title
Hair match
Mando Guerrero beat Jack Evans
Tom Prichard & Apollo Jalisco beat Pampero Firpo & Assassin dq
Ron Starr beat Great Goliath
The Hood beat Al Madril
Frank Running Hill beat Professor Ito dq

4/25/80 Los Angeles, CA
Non Title Match
Mando Guerrero beat Spoiler II
Ron Starr beat Assassin
Pampero Firpo & Jack Evans beat Tom Prichard & Apollo Jalisco COR
Frank Running Hill beat Professor Ito
Great Goliath beat Mr. Mexico

4/28/80 San Jose, CA
Mando Guerrero beat Ron Starr
Pampero Firpo & Jack Evans beat Apollo Jalisco & Frank Running Hill
The Hood beat Tom Prichard COR
Assassin beat Mr. Mexico

5/5/80 San Jose, CA
Assassin drew Apollo Jalisco
Pampero Firpo beat Frank Running Hill
The Hood no contest Tom Prichard
Assassin & Jack Evans beat Apollo Jalisco & Pepper Gomez
Ron Starr beat Mando Guerrero dq

5/18/80 San Berdoo, CA
John Tolos & Al Madril beat Jack Evans & The Assassin
Walter Johnson & Mando Guerrero beat Ron Starr & Great Goliath
The Hood beat Tom Prichard
Frank Hill drew Jack Evans
Al Madril beat Assassin dq

5/30/80 Los Angeles, CA
Ron Starr & The Hood beat John Tolos & Walter Johnson
Mando Guerrero won battle royal
Al Madril beat Great Goliath
Coal Miner's Glove match
Tom Prichard beat Jack Evans
Frank Running Hill beat Professor Ito

6/4/80 Los Angeles, CA
John Tolos beat The Whip
Ron Starr & The Hood beat Arias Romero & Apollo Jalisco
Al Madril & Tom Prichard beat Professor Ito & The Assassin dq
Mando Guerrero & Frank Hill beat Bengali & Great Goliath

6/6/80 Los Angeles, CA
WWF Champion Bob Backlund beat Ron Starr
Hulk Hogan beat Frank Hill
Smokey The Bear beat The Hood dq
Mando Guerrero drew Al Madril
Tom Prichard beat The Assassin

6/11/80 Los Angeles, CA
The Assassin beat Great Goliath dq
Ron Starr beat Frank Running Hill
John Tolos drew Mando Guerrero
Walter Johnson beat The Hood

6/13/80 Los Angeles, CA
Andre The Giant & Walter Johnson beat Ron Starr & The Hood
John Tolos beat Tito Santana
Al Madril beat Professor Ito
Tom Prichard beat Great Goliath
Mando Guerrero beat Frank Hill

8/3/80 San Berdoo, CA
Golden Boy Chick Donovan drew Frank Hill
Walter Johnson beat Butcher Brannigan dq
Al Madril & Tom Prichard & Walter Johnson beat John Tolos & Butcher Brannigan & Assassin
Mando Guerrero drew The Assassin

8/15/80 Los Angeles, CA
Professor Ito beat Frank Hill
El Medico beat Golden Boy
Loser Leaves Town Cage match
Walter Johnson & Al Madril beat Ron Starr & John Tolos
Mando Guerrero beat Assassin
Coal Miner's Glove match
Butcher Brannigan beat Tom Prichard

9/19/80 Los Angeles, CA
Cage match
Butcher Brannigan beat Walter Johnson
Ron Starr beat Assassin
John Tolos beat Al Madril
Ox Baker & Enforcer Luciano beat Tom Prichard & Frank Running Hill
3 way match
Mando Guerrero beat Professor Ito & Golden Boy

10/10/80 Los Angeles, CA
Frank Hill beat Golden Boy
Assassin beat Mando Guerrero
El Medico beat Ox Baker dq
Al Madril & Tom Prichard beat John Tolos & Butcher Brannigan
Enforcer Luciano beat Walter Johnson
Farmer Pete beat Ivan The Terrible

10/15/80 Los Angeles, CA
Golden Boy beat Mando Guerrero
El Medico beat Pistol Pete & The Assassin
Ox Baker & Enforcer Luciano drew Mickey Doyle & Tom Prichard
Frank Running Hill beat Walter Johnson & The Assassin

10/17/80 Los Angeles, CA
Mexican Death Match
Mando Guerrero beat Assassin
Butcher Vachon drew Walter Johnson
El Medico beat Ox Baker dq
Enforcer Luciano beat Frank Hill
Farmer Pete & Al Madril beat Ivan The Terrible & Golden Boy
Coal Miner's Glove Match
John Tolos beat Tom Prichard

10/22/80 Los Angeles, CA
Frank Running Hill & Al Madril beat The Assassin & Oregon Lumberjack
Tom Prichard drew Mando Guerrero
El Medico beat Arias Romero
Mickey Doyle & Farmer Pete beat Golden Boy & John Tolos
Ox Baker & Enforcer Luciano beat Walter Johnson & Frank Running Hill

10/23/80 San Pedro, CA
Frank Hill beat Golden Boy
Enforcer Luciano beat Walter Johnson
Tom Prichard drew Mando Guerrero
El Medico & Walter Johnson & Frank Hill beat Ox Baker & Enforcer Luciano & Golden Boy

10/24/80 Los Angeles, CA
Frank Running Hill beat The Assassin
John Tolos beat Mando Guerrero
El Medico beat Enforcer Luciano dq
Tom Prichard & Walter Johnson beat Golden Boy & Butcher Brannigan
Al Madril beat Ox Baker dq

10/29/80 Los Angeles, CA
Battleship Johnson beat Frank Running Hill
John Tolos beat Golden Boy
Walter Johnson beat Enforcer Luciano
Butcher Brannigan beat Tom Prichard
Assassin beat Mando Guerrero
Al Madril beat Ox Baker
Battleship Johnson beat Assassin
Al Madril ddq John Tolos
Battleship Johnson beat Butcher Brannigan to win Beat The Champ TV Title

10/30/80 San Pedro, CA
John Tolos beat Frank Hill
Enforcer Luciano beat El Medico dq
Mando Guerrero beat Golden Boy
Battleship Johnson beat Ox Baker

11/7/80 Los Angeles, CA
Fred Blassie beat John Tolos
Chavo Guerrero drew Victor Rivera
Enforcer Luciano & Ox Baker beat Frank Running Hill & Al Madril
Battleship Johnson beat Butcher Brannigan

11/12/80 Los Angeles, CA
El Medico drew Mando Guerrero
Al Madril & Tom Prichard beat Butcher Brannigan & The Assassin
Ox Baker beat Frank Running Hill
Victor Rivera & Enforcer Luciano beat Walter Johnson & Battleship Johnson



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Fri Sep 30th, 2011 01:53 pm
  PM Quote Reply
14th Post
clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
OKC listings from Kriss.

Tuesday December 16, 1980 - Oklahoma City, OK - "The U" Arena
Skandor Akbar vs Victor the Wrestling Bear vs Jerry Brown
Special Event
The Spoiler vs Mr. Pogo
Texas Rules Match
Hector Guerrero vs Doug Sommers
Ron Sexton vs Ron McFarlane
Terry Gibbs vs Billy Howard
Chief Frank Hill vs Steve Miller

Tuesday December 16, 1980 - Oklahoma City, OK - "The U" Arena
"Grudge Match of the Decade"
Skandor Akbar vs The Spoiler
Tri-State Title
Terry Gibbs vs Mr. Pogo
Chief Frank Hill vs Jerry Brown
Double Chain Tag Match
Ron Sexton & Doug Sommers vs Hector Guerrero & Ron McFarlane
Kenny Wayne vs Haru Sonada

Thursday January 29, 1981 - Oklahoma City, OK - "The U" Arena
First Main Event (If Skandor Akbar runs he will be suspended and fined)
Skandor Akbar vs Tom Jones
Bunkhouse Match
Ron Sexton vs Doug Sommers
Frank Hill & Terry Orndorff vs Ron McFarlane & Jerry Brown
Kenny Wayne vs Mr. Pogo
Terry Gibbs vs Billy Starr

Thursday February 12, 1981 - Oklahoma City, OK - "The U" Arena
Indian Strap Match
Mr. Pogo vs Skandor Akbar
Tom Jones & Ron Sexton vs Ron McFarlane & Mike George
Buck Robley vs Doug Sommers
Terry Orndorff vs Billy Starr
Indian Strap Match
Chief Frank Hill vs Jerry Brown

2/16/81 Tulsa
Buck Robley & Mr. Pogo vs Scandor Akbar & Mike George
Tom Jones vs Ron McFarlane
Ron Sexton vs Jerry Brown
Rick Morton vs Doug Somers
Frank Hill vs Billy Starr

Thursday February 26, 1981 - Oklahoma City, OK - International Building
Cage Match
Mr. Pogo vs Skandor Akbar
Tri-State Title
Tom Jones vs Mike George
Terry Orndorff & Frank Hill vs Ron McFarlane & Jerry Brown
Tommy Wright vs Doug Sommers
Ricky Morton vs Billy Starr

Friday March 13, 1981 - Oklahoma City, OK - National Guard Armory
Tri-State Title
Tom Jones vs Mike George
$1000 Bounty Match
Bruiser Bob Sweetan vs Bobby Jaggers
Terry Orndorff & Frank Hill vs Ron McFarlane & Jerry Brown
Ricky Morton vs Doug Sommers
Mike Davis vs Tommy Wright

Friday April 10, 1981 - Oklahoma City, OK - National Guard Armory
Main Event
Bruiser Bob Sweetan vs Mike George
Tri-State Tag Title
Terry Orndorff & Frank Hill vs Jerry Brown & Ron McFarlane
Tom Jones vs Billy Starr
Ricky Morton vs Dan Johnson
Tommy Wright vs Ricky Romero

Friday April 17, 1981 - Oklahoma City, OK - National Guard Armory
Brass Knuckles Match
Bruiser Bob Sweetan vs Mike George
Special Challenge Match
Tom Jones vs The Spoiler
Tri-State Tag Title (No DQ)
Terry Orndorff & Frank Hill vs Jerry Brown & Ron McFarlane
Ricky Romero vs Ricky Romero
Dan Johnson vs Tommy Wright

Friday April 24, 1981 - Oklahoma City, OK - National Guard Armory
Bruiser Bob Sweetan & Ricky Morton vs Skandor Akbar & Mike George
Tom Jones vs Jerry Brown
Frank Hill vs Ron McFarlane
Ricky Romero vs Dan Johnson
Terry Orndorff vs Billy Starr

May 29, 1981 - Oklahoma City, OK - National Guard Armory
Skandor Akbar handcuffed to Frank Hill
Bruiser Bob Sweetan vs Mike George
Special Event
Frank Hill vs Jerry Brown
Eddie Gilbert & Ricky Morton vs Kenny Milsap & Billy Starr
Tom Jones vs Tommy Renesto
Ron McFarlane vs Dan Johnson

Friday June 12, 1981 - Oklahoma City, OK - National Guard Armory
Main Event
Frank Hill vs Mike George
Ron McFarlane & Tom Jones vs Jerry Brown & Billy Starr
Ricky Morton vs Ed Wiskowski
Ken Mantell vs Bobby Pico
Eddie Gilbert vs Kenny Milsap

Friday June 26, 1981 - Oklahoma City, OK - National Guard Armory
Main Event
Ron McFarlane vs Jerry Brown
Texas Tornado Tag Match
Ken Mantell & Frank Hill vs Skandor Akbar & Mike George
Tom Jones vs Pork Chops Cash
Ricky Morton vs Ed Wiskowski
Eddie Gilbert vs Billy Starr

Friday July 3, 1981 - Oklahoma City, OK - National Guard Armory
Tri-State Title
Frank Hill vs Mike George
Ron McFarlane & Tom Jones & Ricky Morton vs Jerry Brown & Ed Wiskowski & Pork Chops Cash
Eddie Gilbert vs Skandor Akbar
Ricky Romero vs Billy Starr

Friday July 10, 1981 - Oklahoma City, OK - National Guard Armory
Russian Chain Match
Ron McFarlane vs Jerry Brown
Tri-State Title
Frank Hill vs Mike George
Tom Jones vs Pork Chops Cash
Ricky Morton & Eddie Gilbert vs Ed Wiskowski & Billy Starr
Steve Lawler vs Bobby Pico

Friday July 31, 1981 - Oklahoma City, OK - National Guard Armory
Polish Strap Match
Ricky Morton vs Ed Wiskowski
Referee - Lou Thesz
Tom Jones vs Pork Chops Cash
Steve Lawler vs Mike George
Frank Hill vs Jerry Brown
Ron McFarlane vs Bobby Pico

Friday August 14, 1981 - Oklahoma City, OK - National Guard Armory
Tri-State Title
David Von Erich vs Mike George
Special Event
Tommy Gilbert vs Skandor Akbar
Ron McFarlane vs Jerry Brown
Tom Jones & Steve Lawler vs Pork Chops Cash & Billy Starr
Ricky Morton vs Ed Wiskowski
Frank Hill vs Tom Renesto
Ricky Romero vs Doug Somers

8/17/81 Tulsa
NWA Champion Dusty Rhodes ddq Harley Race
Chief Frank Hill beat Porkchop Cash
Tommy Gilbert beat Scandor Akbar
Lou Thesz beat Mike George
Ron McFarlane beat Jerry Brown
Ricky Morton & Tom Jones drew Joel & David Deaton
Eddie Gilbert ddq Ed Wiskoski
Ricky Romero beat Tom Renesto Jr.
Steve Lawler beat Billy Starr

Friday September 11, 1981 - Oklahoma City, OK - National Guard Armory
Main Event
Lou Thesz & Tom Jones vs Pork Chops Cash & Seigfried Stanke
Jerry Brown vs Ron McFarlane
The Outlaws vs Frank Hill & Eric Embry
Tom Renesto vs Doug Somers
Ricky Romero vs Don Fargo

Friday October 2, 1981 - Oklahoma City, OK - National Guard Armory
Main Event
Tom Jones vs Don Fargo
Frank Hill & Eric Embry & Rick Youngblood vs Pork Chops Cash & Doug Somers & Billy Starr
Girls Match
Jean Antone vs Sandi Partlow
Ricky Romero vs Tom Renesto
Terry Gibbs vs Mark Romero

Friday December 11, 1981 - Oklahoma City, OK - National Guard Armory
13-man Russian Roulette Battle Royal ($5000 Jackpot)
El Toro, Ali Bey, Terry Gibbs, Pork Chops Cash, Billy Starr, Tom Jones, Frank Hill, Mike Reed, Rick Youngblood, Siva Afi, Scott McGhee, Mark Romero, Larry Dwyer

Friday January 15, 1982 - Oklahoma City, OK - National Guard Armory
Texas Death Match
Frank Hill vs Billy Starr
No DQ, No Countout
Tom Jones vs Jimmy Snuka
Terry Gibbs & Siva Afi vs Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Paul Jones vs El Toro
Tommy Sharpe vs Eddie Mansfield

Friday January 22, 1982 - Oklahoma City, OK - National Guard Armory
Main Event
Frank Hill vs Jimmy Snuka
Midwest Tag Title
Tom Jones & Tommy Sharp vs El Toro & Ali Bey
Paul Jones vs Doug Somers
Scott McGhee & Terry Gibbs vs Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Siva Afi vs Mike Bond

Friday January 29, 1982 - Oklahoma City, OK - National Guard Armory
Midwest Tag Title
Tom Jones & Paul Jones vs El Toro & Ali Bey
Midwest Heavyweight Title
Frank Hill vs Jimmy Snuka
Terry Gibbs & Tommy Sharp vs Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Siva Afi vs. Eddie Mansfield
Scott McGhee vs Bruno Sammartino, Jr.

Friday February 12, 1982 - Oklahoma City, OK - National Guard Armory
Main Event
Paul Jones & Frank Hill vs Jimmy Snuka & Eddie Mansfield
Texas Street Fight
Tom Jones vs Billy Starr
El Toro & Ali Bey vs Bruno Sammartino, Jr. & Tommy Sharpe
Swede Hanson vs Terry Gibbs
Rip Hawk vs Scott McGhee

Friday February 19, 1982 - Oklahoma City, OK - National Guard Armory
Midwest Heavyweight Title
Michael Hayes vs Jimmy Snuka
Midwest Tag Title
Tom Jones & Frank Hill vs El Toro & Ali Bey
Scott McGhee vs Eddie Mansfield
George Wells vs Doug Somers
Bruno Sammartino, Jr. vs Swede Hanson
Tommy Sharpe vs Rip Hawk

2/23/82 Little Rock, AR @ Barton Coliseum
Midwest Champion Jimmy Snuka vs Paul Jones
Midwest Tag Team Champions El Toro & Ali Bey vs Tom Jones & Frank Hill
Blackjack Mulligan vs Terry Gibbs
Eddie Mansfield vs Scott McGhee
George Wells vs Swede Hanson
Bruno Sammartino Jr vs Rip Hawk

Friday March 5, 1982 - Oklahoma City, OK - National Guard Armory
10-round Boxing Match
Paul Jones vs Jimmy Snuka
Special Event
Frank Hill vs Eddie Mansfield
Steve Bolus & Scott McGhee vs Ali Bey & El Toro
George Wells vs Rip Hawk
Siva Afi vs. Swede Hanson
Plus one other bout

Friday March 12, 1982 - Oklahoma City, OK - National Guard Armory
World Heavyweight Title
NWA Champion Ric Flair vs Paul Jones
Frank Hill & George Wells & Scott McGhee vs Ali Bey & El Toro & Jimmy Snuka
Bruno Sammartino, Jr. vs Eddie Mansfield
Steve Bolus vs Swede Hanson



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sun Oct 2nd, 2011 09:10 pm
  PM Quote Reply
15th Post
Arnold_OldSchool

 

Joined: Wed Sep 28th, 2011
Location:  
Posts: 1116
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
WWF @ Allentown, PA - Agricultural Hall - March 30, 1982  Chief Jay & Jules Strongbow defeated Jose Estrada & Johnny Rodz at 4:27 when Jules pinned Rodz with a chop to the head (debut of the Strongbow brothers team)
WWF @ Allentown, PA - Agricultural Hall - April 20, 1982  Chief Jay & Jules Strongbow defeated Jeff Craney & Mac Rivera at 7:08 when Rivera submitted to Jules' sleeper
WWF @ Allentown, PA - Agricultural Hall - May 11, 1982  Chief Jay & Jules Strongbow defeated Charlie Fulton & Frankie Williams 4:58        Chief Jay & Jules Strongbow defeated Tony Colon & Barry Hart at 5:32
WWF @ Hamburg, PA - Fieldhouse - June 2, 1982 Chief Jay & Jules Strongbow defeted Mac Rivera & Charlie Fulton
WWF @ Hamburg, PA - Fieldhouse - June 2,  1982  Chief Jay & Jules Strongbow vs. WWF Tag Team Champions Mr. Fuji & Mr. Saito
WWF @ Springfield, MA - Civic Center - June 5, 1982 (matinee) (4,500)  Chief Jay & Jules Strongbow defeated WWF Tag Team Champions Mr. Fuji & Mr. Saito in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match, 2-1
WWF @ New York City, NY - Madison Square Garden - June 5, 1982    Chief Jay & Jules Strongbow defeated Jesse Ventura & Adrian Adonis at 11:19
WWF @ Syracuse, NY - War Memorial - June 6, 1982  Included Chief Jay & Jules Strongbow
WWF @ Sparta, NJ - High School - June 10, 1982  Chief Jay & Jules Strongbow defeated Johnny Rodz & the Black Demon
WWF @ Boston, MA - Boston Garden - June 12, 1982  Chief Jay & Jules Strongbow fought Mr. Fuji & Mr. Saito to a double disqualification
WWF @ New Haven, CT - Veterans Memorial - June 13, 1982   Chief Jay & Jules Strongbow defeated Mr. Fuji & Mr. Saito via disqualification
WWF @ Fall River, MA - June 14, 1982  Chief Jay & Jules Strongbow defeated Jose Estrada & Johnny Rodz
WWF @ Portland, ME - Civic Center - June 15, 1982 (2,608)  Chief Jay & Jules Strongbow defeated Johnny Rodz & Jose Estrada
WWF @ West Warwick, RI - Civic Center - June 16, 1982   Chief Jay & Jules Strongbow vs. WWF Tag Team Champions Mr. Fuji & Mr. Saito
WWF @ Pittsburgh, PA - Civic Arena - June 18, 1982  Mr. Fuji & Mr. Saito fought Chief Jay & Jules Strongbow to a draw in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match at 15:45; fall #1: Fuji pinned Jules at the 45 second mark after throwing salt in his face while Saito distracted the referee; fall #2: Jules defeated Saito with a sleeper at 10:05; fall #3: the two teams fought to a double disqualification when all four men began brawling in the ring and referee Rich Szczypinski was hit several times
WWF @ Baltimore, MD - Civic Center - June 19, 1982  Chief Jay & Jules Strongbow defeated Charlie Fulton & Swede Hanson
WWF @ Allentown, PA - Agricultural Hall - June 22, 1982   Chief Jay & Jules Strongbow defeated Jose Estrada & Pete Mitchell at 4:05
WWF @ Philadelphia, PA - Spectrum - June 26, 1982
Tony Atlas won a 20-man battle royal at 18:25 by last eliminating SD Jones; other participants included: Greg Valentine, Blackjack Mulligan, Steve Travis, Adrian Adonis, Baron Mikel Scicluna, Mr. Fuji, Mr. Saito, Swede Hanson, WWF IC Champion Pedro Morales, Ivan Putski, Tony Garea, Jose Estrada, Charlie Fulton, Johnny Rodz, Laurent Soucie, Jimmy Snuka, Chief Jay & Jules Strongbow (Strongbows' Spectrum debut)
WWF @ New York City, NY - Madison Square Garden - June 28, 1982   Chief Jay & Jules Strongbow defeated WWF Tag Team Champions Mr. Fuji & Mr. Saito to win the titles at 9:48 when Jules pinned Fuji after Fuji missed a dive in the ring; the decision was later overturned when the replay showed Fuji's foot on the bottom rope during the pin and the titles were declared vacant; Ivan Putski was the guest referee for the bout; prior to the match, Fuji & Saito were escorted to the ring by Capt. Lou
WWF @ Edison, NJ - High School - June 29, 1982  Included Chief Jay & Jules Strongbow
WWF @ Lowell, MA - Memorial Auditorium - July 3, 1982  Jules Strongbow defeated the Black Demon
WWF @ Wildwood, NJ - July 5, 1982   Chief Jay & Jules Strongbow over BJ Mulligan & Swede Hanson via DQ
WWF @ Atlantic City, NJ - Convention Hall - July 7, 1982  Included Chief Jay & Jules Strongbow
WWF @ Worcester, MA - July 8, 1982   Chief Jay & Jules Strongbow defeated Johnny Rodz & the Blue Demon
WWF @ Brooklyn, NY - July 9, 1982  Chief Jay & Jules Strongbow defeated Mr. Fuji & Mr. Saito via disqualification
WWF @ Landover, MD - Capital Centre - July 10, 1982  WWF IC Champion Pedro Morales, Chief Jay & Jules Strongbow defeated Mr. Fuji, Mr. Saito, & Lou Albano in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match
WWF @ Allentown, PA - Agricultural Hall - July 13, 1982 Mr. Fuji & Mr. Saito (w/ Capt. Lou Albano) defeated Chief Jay & Jules Strongbow to win the vacant WWF Tag Team Championship in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match at 8:56; fall #1 - Fuji pinned Jules at the 38-second mark after thowing salt into both he and Chief Jay's face while Saito distracted the referee; fall #2 - Fuji submitted to Jules' sleeper at 6:42; fall #3 - Saito pinned Jay after Albano interfered and hit Jay with a foreign object when the referee was distracted by Fuji & Jules; after the bout, Pat Patterson attempted to interview the new champions, but they were attacked by the Strongbows and eventually cleared from ringside; the Strongbows then staged a sit-down strike in the ring, delaying the next match from taking place, until Gorilla Monsoon came to the ring and eventually convinced them to leave ringside
WWF @ Hamburg, PA - Fieldhouse - July 14, 1982  Chief Jay & Jules Strongbow defeated Charlie Fulton & Baron Mikel Scicluna
WWF @ Pittsburgh, PA - Civic Arena - July 16, 1982 Chief Jay & Jules Strongbow vs. Mr. Fuji & Mr. Saito (Texas Death Match)
WWF @ Boston, MA - Boston Garden - July 17, 1982  Chief Jay & Jules Strongbow defeated Mr. Fuji & Mr. Saito in a Texas Death Match
WWF @ Long Island, NY - Nassau Coliseum - July 21, 1982  Chief Jay & Jules Strongbow vs. WWF Tag Team Champions Mr. Fuji & Mr. Saito
WWF @ Sparta, NJ - July 1982  Chief Jay & Jules Strongbow defeated Johnny Rodz & the Black Demon
WWF @ Middletown, NY - Orange County Fair - July 23, 1982  Included Chief Jay & Jules Strongbow
WWF @ Philadelphia, PA - Spectrum - July 31, 1982  WWF Tag Team Champions Mr. Fuji & Mr. Saito defeated Chief Jay & Jules Strongbow at 10:49
WWF @ Hartford, CT - Civic Center - August 1, 1982  Chief Jay & Jules Strongbow over Mr. Saito & Mr. Fuji via DQ
WWF @ New York City, NY - Madison Square Garden - August 2, 1982   Chief Jay & Jules Strongbow defeated the Masked Demons at 5:06
WWF @ Allentown, PA - Agricultural Hall - August 3, 1982  Chief Jay & Jules Strongbow defeated Jose Estrada & Baron Mikel Scicluna at 5:42 when Jules pinned Estrada following the double chop   Chief Jay & Jules Strongbow defeated Baron Mikel Scicluna & Johnny Rodz at 4:20
WWF @ East Greenwich, RI - August 5, 1982  Chief Jay & Jules Strongbow defeated Johnny Rodz & Jose Estrada
WWF @ Harrisburg, PA - Zembo Temple Mosque - August 6, 1982   Chief Jay & Jules Strongbow defeated WWF Tag Team Champions Mr. Fuji & Mr. Saito in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match
WWF @ Lewiston, ME - Armory - August 7, 1982  Chief Jay & Jules Strongbow defeated WWF Tag Team Champions Mr. Fuji & Mr. Saito in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match
WWF @ Atlantic City, NJ - Convention Hall - August 11, 1982  Chief Jay & Jules Strongbow vs. Frankie Williams & Mac Rivera
WWF @ Baltimore, MD - Civic Center - August 14, 1982 Chief Jay & Jules Strongbow vs. Mr. Fuji & Mr. Saito
WWF @ Lewiston, ME - Armory - August 17, 1982 Chief Jay & Jules Strongbow vs. WWF Tag Team Champions Mr. Fuji & Mr Saito
WWF @ Fall River, MA - August 19, 1982   Andre the Giant, Chief Jay Strongbow, & Jules Strongbow defeated Mr. Fuji, Mr. Saito, & Bob Orton in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match
WWF @ Boston, MA - Boston Garden - August 21, 1982 (14,700) Chief Jay & Jules Strongbow defeated the Demons
WWF @ Parsippany, NJ - High School - August 27, 1982  WWF IC Champion Pedro Morales, Chief Jay & Jules Strongbow vs. Jimmy Snuka, Mr. Fuji & Mr. Saito
WWF @ Landover, MD - Capital Centre - August 28, 1982   Chief Jay & Jules Strongbow defeated Johnny Rodz & Jose Estrada at 8:06
WWF @ New Haven, CT - August 29, 1982  Included Chief Jay & Jules Strongbow
WWF @ New York City, NY - Madison Square Garden - August 30, 1982   Andre the Giant, Chief Jay & Jules Strongbow defeated Blackjack Mulligan, WWF Tag Team Champions Mr. Fuji & Mr. Saito in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match, 2-1;
WWF @ Altoona, PA - Jaffa Mosque - September 8, 1982   WWF Tag Team Champions Mr. Fuji & Mr. Saito vs. Chief Jay & Jules Strongbow (SD Jones as the guest referee)
[size=WWF @ Altoona, PA - Jaffa Mosque - September 9, 1982][size= ]Chief Jay & Jules Strongbow defeated WWF Tag Team Champions Mr. Fuji & Mr. Saito via disqualification; SD Jones was the guest referee for the bout
[size=WWF @ Allentown, PA - Agricultural Hall - September 14, 1982 ][size=Chief Jay & Jules Strongbow defeated Swede Hanson & Charlie Fulton at 3:49   ]Andre the Giant, Chief Jay Strongbow & Jules Strongbow vs. Jimmy Snuka, WWF Tag Team Champions Mr. Fuji & Mr. Saito
[size=WWF @ Hamburg, PA - Fieldhouse - September 15, 1982][size= ]Chief Jay & Jules Strongbow defeated Johnny Rodz & Mac Rivera at 7:49
[size=WWF @ Philadelphia, PA - Spectrum - September 18, 1982 (9,464)][size=Andre the Giant, Chief Jay & Jules Strongbow defeated Blackjack Mulligan , Mr. Fuji, & Mr. Saito in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match;]
[size=WWF @ Colonia, NJ - High School - September 21, 1982 ][size=Included Chief Jay & Jules Strongbow]
[size=WWF @ Albany, NY - Armory - September 27, 1982 ][size=Chief Jay & Jules Stronbow vs. Mr. Fuji & Mr. Saito]
[size=WWF @ Ithaca, NY - Ben Light Gymnasium - September 27, 1982 (1,000+) ][size=Chief Jay Strongbow & Jules Strongbow defeated WWF Tag Team Champions Mr. Fuji & Mr. Saito in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match, 2-1]
[size=WWF @ Landover, MD - Capital Centre - October 2, 1982][size= ]WWF Tag Team Champions Mr. Fuji & Mr. Saito defeated Chief Jay & Jules Strongbow in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match
[size=WWF @ New York City, NY - Madison Square Garden - October 4, 1982 (22,101)][size= ]Chief Jay & Jules Strongbow defeated WWF Tag Team Champions Mr. Saito & Mr. Fuji in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match at 8:58,
[size=WWF @ Allentown, PA - Agricultural Hall - October 5, 1982][size=
Chief Jay & Jules Strongbow defeated Charlie Fulton & Jose Estrada at 4:45  ]Chief Jay & Jules Strongbow defeated Jose Estrada & Baron Mikel Scicluna at 4:10
[size=WWF @ Hamburg, PA - Fieldhouse - October 6, 1982][size=  ]Chief Jay & Jules Strongbow defeated two unknowns
 Chief Jay & Jules Strongbow vs. WWF Tag Team Champions Mr. Fuji & Mr. Saito
[size=WWF @ Johnstown, PA - October 7, 1982][size= ]Superstar Billy Graham defeated Jules Strongbow
[size=WWF @ Pittsburgh, PA - Civic Arena - October 8, 1982][size= ]Chief Jay Strongbow, Jules Strongbow, & WWF IC Champion Pedro Morales defeated Mr. Fuji, Mr. Saito, & Swede Hansen
[size=WWF @ Boston, MA - Boston Garden - October 9, 1982 (15,100)][size= ]Andre the Giant won a battle royal; other participants included: Curt Hennig, Charlie Fulton, Chief Jay Strongbow, Jules Strongbow, Steve Travis, Mr. Fuji, Mr. Saito, Tony Garea, Salvatore Bellomo, Pete Sanchez, Mr. X, the Masked Marvel, Mac Rivera, WWF IC Champion Pedro Morales, and Swede Hanson
[size=WWF @ Nashua, NH - Chestnut Street Gym - October 10, 1982][size= ]Jules Strongbow vs. Swede Hanson
[size=WWF @ East Brunswick, NJ - Ramada Inn - October 11, 1982 ][size=Included Chief Jay & Jules Strongbow]
WWF @ Taunton, MA - Fieldhouse - October 15, 1982 Chief Jay & Jules Strongbow vs. WWF Tag Team Champions Mr. Fuji & Mr. Saito
WWF @ Philadelphia, PA - Spectrum - October 16, 1982 (7,075)  Jules Strongbow pinned Swede Hanson at 7:11
WWF @ Hazlet, NJ - Plaza Arena - October 18, 1982  Chief Jay & Jules Strongbow vs. the White Angel & Black Demon
WWF @ Watertown, NY - High School - October 19, 1982  Jules Strongbow vs. the Destroyer
WWF @ Rochester, NY - October 21, 1982  Jules Strongbow defeated Swede Hanson
WWF @ Springfield, MA - Civic Center - October 23, 1982 Chief Jay & Jules Strongbow defeated WWF Tag Team Champions Mr. Fuji & Mr. Saito in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match, 2-0;
WWF @ Allentown, PA - Agricultural Hall - October 26, 1982 Chief Jay & Jules Strongbow defeated WWF Tag Team Champions Mr. Fuji & Mr. Saito (w/ Capt. Lou Albano) to win the titles at 6:08  WWF Tag Team Champions Chief Jay & Jules Strongbow vs. Ray Stevens & Capt. Lou Albano
WWF @ Hamburg, PA - Fieldhouse - October 27, 1982  Chief Jay & Jules Strongbow defeated Baron Mikel Scicluna & Frankie Williams
WWF @ Baltimore, MD - Civic Center - October 30, 1982  Jules Strongbow defeated the White Angel
WWF @ Buffalo, NY - November 1, 1982  Chief Jay & Jules Strongbow defeated Johnny Rodz & Jose Estrada
WWF @ Erie, PA - County Fieldhouse - November 2, 1982   Jules Strongbow vs. Baron Mikel Scicluna
WWF @ East Rutherford, NJ - Meadowlands - November 5, 1982 Chief Jay & Jules Strongbow defeated the White Angel & the Black Demon
WWF @ Boston, MA - Boston Garden - November 6, 1982  Jules Strongbow defeated Swede Hanson
WWF @ Nashua, NH - Chestnut Street Gym - November 7, 1982  Jules Strongbow defeated Mr. Saito
WWF @ Skowhegan, ME - November 8, 1982  Ray Stevens defeated Jules Strongbow
WWF @ Lewiston, ME - November 9, 1982   Jules Strongbow defeated Charlie Fulton
WWF @ Southington, CT - High School Gym - November 10, 1982   Jules Strongbow vs. Ray Stevens
WWF @ Altoona, PA - Jaffa Mosque - November 11, 1982  Ray Stevens vs. Jules Strongbow
WWF @ Salisbury, MD - November 1982  Chief Jay & Jules Strongbow defeated Johnny Rodz & Victor Rivera
WWF @ Pittsburgh, PA - Civic Arena - November 12, 1982  Chief Jay & Jules Strongbow defeated Swede Hanson & Baron Mikel Scicluna at 10:05
WWF @ Allentown, PA - Agriculture Hall - November 16, 1982   WWF Tag Team Champions Jules & Chief Jay Strongbow defeated Baron Mikel Scicluna & Mac Rivera at 3:42 when Rivera submitted to Jay's sleeper
WWF @ Hamburg, PA - Fieldhouse - November 17, 1982 WWF Tag Team Champions Chief Jay & Jules Strongbow defeated Johnny Rodz & Charlie Fulton
WWF @ Wilmington, DE - November 18, 1982  Buddy Rose defeated Jules Strongbow via count-out
WWF @ Belleville, NJ - High School Gym - November 19, 1982  Jules Strongbow vs. Swede Hanson
WWF @ Providence, RI - Civic Center - November 20, 1982   Jules Strongbow pinned Baron Mikel Scicluna
WWF @ Naugatuck, CT - High School Gym - November 21, 1982   Jules Strongbow vs. Charlie Fulton
WWF @ White Plains, NY - Westchester County Civic Center - November 24, 1982  Chief Jay & Jules Strongbow defeated the Blue Demon & the White Angel
WWF @ Philadelphia, PA - Spectrum - November 25, 1982 Jules Strongbow pinned Baron Mikel Scicluna
WWF @ Harrisburg, PA - Zembo Temple Mosque - November 26, 1982 Jules Strongbow vs. Swede Hanson
WWF @ Hubbard, OH - High School Gym - November 28, 1982   Jules Strongbow vs. Charlie Fulton
WWF @ Allentown, PA - Agriculture Hall - December 7, 1982  WWF Tag Team Champions Chief Jay & Jules Strongbow defeated Frankie Williams & Bob Bradley at 2:50
WWF @ Allentown, PA - Agriculture Hall - December 7, 1982 WWF Tag Team Champions Chief Jay & Jules Strongbow defeated Tony Colon & Tito Senza at 2:26
WWF @ Hamburg, PA - Fieldhouse - December 8, 1982  WWF Tag Team Champions Chief Jay & Jules Strongbow defeated Tito Senza & Charlie Fulton at 7:07   Chief Jay & Jules Strongbow defeated Mac Rivera & Joe Martin
WWF @ Herminic, PA - Youngh School - December 9, 1982
Chief Jay & Jules Strongbow vs. WWF Tag Team Champions Mr. Fuji & Mr. Saito
WWF @ Pittsburgh, PA - Civic Arena - December 10, 1982  Chief Jay Strongbow, Jules Strongbow, & Ivan Putski defeated Mr. Fuji, Mr. Saito, & Capt. Lou Albano
WWF @ White Plains, NY - Westchester County Civic Center - December 27, 1982  Included Jay & Jules Strongbow
WWF @ New York City, NY - Madison Square Garden - December 28, 1982   WWF Tag Team Champions Chief Jay & Jules Strongbow defeated Mr. Fuji & Mr. Saito
WWF @ Hartford, CT - Civic Center - January 1, 1983  Chief Jay & Jules Strongbow defeated the Black Demon & White Angel
WWF @ Allentown, PA - Agricultural Hall - January 4, 1983 WWF Tag Team Champions Chief Jay & Jules Strongbow defeated Tony Colon & Johnny Rodz at 4:39
WWF @ Hamburg, PA - Fieldhouse - January 5, 1983
WWF Tag Team Champions Chief Jay & Jules Strongbow defeated Mac Rivera & Tony Russo  WWF Tag Team Champions Chief Jay & Jules Strongbow vs. the Wild Samoans
WWF @ West Long Branch, NJ - Monmouth College Center - January 7, 1983   WWF Tag Team Champions Chief Jay & Jules Strongbow vs. the Wild Samoans
WWF @ Salisbury, MD - Wicomico Youth & Civic Center - January 9, 1983  WWF Tag Team Champions Chief Jay & Jules Strongbow defeated the Wild Samoans via disqualification
WWF @ New Hampshire College - Penman Fieldhouse - January 1983 (charity show)
Chief Jay & Jules Strongbow fought WWF Tag Team Champions the Wild Samoans to a double disqualification
WWF @ Staten Island, NY - Wagner College Gym - January 11, 1983  The Wild Samoans vs. WWF Tag Team Champions Chief Jay & Jules Strongbow
WWF @ California, PA - Hamer Hall - January 12, 1983 Chief Jay & Jules Strongbow vs. Mr. Fuji & the Demon
WWF @ Altoona, PA - Jaffa Mosque - January 13, 1983  The Wild Samoans defeated Chief Jay & Jules Strongbow
WWF @ Pittsburgh, PA - Civic Arena - January 14, 1983  Chief Jay & Jules Strongbow defeated the Wild Samoans
WWF @ Boston, MA - Boston Garden - January 15, 1983 (14,780)  Chief Jay & Jules Strongbow fought the Wild Samoans to a draw
WWF @ Torrington, CT - High School Gym - January 16, 1983 Chief Jay & Jules Strongbow defeated the Samoans
WWF @ Manchester, NH - JFK Coliseum - January 21, 1983  Chief Jay & Jules Strongbow defeated Samoans
WWF @ New York City, NY - Madison Square Garden - January 22, 1983   Ray Stevens pinned WWF Tag Team Champion Jules Strongbow with a piledriver at 7:51
WWF @ New Haven, CT - January 23, 1983  Chief Jay & Jules Strongbow defeated the Wild Samoans by DQ
WWF @ Scranton, PA - CYC - January 24, 1983  Big John Studd defeated Jules Strongbow
WWF @ Allentown, PA - Agricultural Hall - January 25, 1983 WWF Tag Team Champions Chief Jay & Jules Strongbow defeated Charlie Fulton & Bob Bradley at 4:03 Chief Jay & Jules Strongbow vs. the Wild Samoans
WWF @ Worcester, MA - January 27, 1983  Big John Studd defeated Jules Strongbow
WWF @ Queens, NY - Ridgewood Grove Arena - January 28, 1983 Included Cheif Jay & Jules Strongbow
WWF @ Baltimore, MD - Civic Center - January 29, 1983Chief Jay & Jules Strongbow drew the Wild Samoans
WWF @ South Kingston, RI - January 31, 1983  Chief Jay & Jules Strongbow beat the Wild Samoans by DQ
WWF @ Randolph, MA - February 1, 1983 Chief Jay & Jules Strongbow fought the Wild Samoans to a no contest
WWF @ Reading, PA - February 1983  Big John Studd defeated Jules Strongbow
WWF @ Plymouth - February 3, 1983 Chief Jay & Jules Strongbow defeated Mr. Fuji & Charlie Fulton
WWF @ Portland, ME - Civic Center - February 4, 1983 (3,106) WWF IC Champion Don Muraco defeated Jules Strongbow
WWF @ Springfield, MA - February 5, 1983  Chief Jay & Jules Strongbow defeated the Blue Demon & Johnny Rodz
WWF @ Boston, MA - Boston Garden - February 5, 1983 (14,810)  Chief Jay & Jules Strongbow defeated the Wild Samoans
WWF @ Buffalo, NY - February 8, 1983  Big John Studd defeated Jules Strongbow
WWF @ Syracuse, NY - Onondoga War Memorial 2/9/83 Jules Strongbow vs. WWF IC Champion Don Muraco
WWF @ Pittsburgh, PA - Civic Arena - February 11, 1983 Big John Studd defeated Jules Strongbow
WWF @ Landover, MD - Capital Centre - February 12, 1983
Johnny Rodz defeated Curt Hennig
Eddie Gilbert defeated Charlie Fulton
Pete Sanchez defeated Baron Mikel Scicluna
Mr. Fuji defeated Jules Strongbow
WWF @ Salisbury, MD - February 13, 1983  WWF IC Champion Don Muraco defeated Jules Strongbow
WWF @ Allentown, PA - Agricultural Hall - February 15, 1983  Chief Jay & Jules Strongbow defeated Eddie Carson & Jose Estrada   Chief Jay & Jules Strongbow defeated Johnny Rodz & Bob Bradley
WWF @ Hamburg, PA - Fieldhouse - February 16, 1983 Chief Jay & Jules Strongbow vs. the Wild Samoans
WWF @ Wilmington, DE - February 17, 1983 Included WWF Tag Team Champions Chief Jay & Jules Strongbow
WWF @ New York City, NY - Madison Square Garden - February 18, 1983  Big John Studd defeated Jules Strongbow via submission at 2:40
WWF @ Philadelphia, PA - Spectrum – 2/ 19, 1983  The Wild Samoans defeated Chief Jay & Jules Strongbow DQ
WWF @ Hartford, CT - Civic Center - February 20, 1983  Chief Jay & Jules Strongbow vs. Johnny Rodz & Jose Estrada
WWF @ White Plains, NY - Westchester County Civic Center -2/23, 1983  Billy Graham defeated Jules Strongbow
WWF @ Worcester, MA - February 24, 1983  Sika vs. Jules Strongbow
WWF @ Tyngsboro - February 25, 1983  Jimmy Snuka, Chief Jay & Jules Strongbow defeated WWF IC Champion Don Muraco & the Wild Samoans
WWF @ Copley - February 26, 1983   Big John Studd defeated Jules Strongbow
WWF @ Warren, OH - WD Packard Music Hall - February 27, 1983  Chief Jay & Jules Strongbow defeated the Wild Samoans via disqualification
WWF @ Lock Haven, PA - Thomas Fieldhouse 2/28, 1983 WWF IC Champion Don Muraco pinned Jules Strongbow
WWF @ Scranton, PA - CYC - Feb / March 1983  Jules Strongbow defeated Baron Mikel Scicluna
WWF @ Wilmerding - March 1, 1983  Big John Sutdd defeated Jules Strongbow
WWF @ Punxsutawney, PA - March 2, 1983 Chief Jay & Jules Strongbow defeated the Wild Samoans
WWF @ Monaca, PA - March 3, 1983 Chief Jay & Jules Strongbow defeated the Wild Samoans via disqualification
WWF @ Willomantie, Canada - March 4, 1983  Mr. Fuji defeated Jules Strongbow
WWF @ San Diego, CA - March 5, 1983 (5,000) WWF IC Champion Don Muraco defeated Jules Strongbow
WWF @ Los Angeles, CA - March 6, 1983  Blackjack Mulligan defeated Jules Strongbow
WWF @ Scranton, PA - CYC - March 7, 1983  Swede Hanson fought Jules Strongbow to a draw
WWF @ Allentown, PA - Agricultural Hall - March 8, 1983  The Wild Samoans (w/ Capt. Lou Albano) defeated WWF Tag Team Champions Jules & Chief Jay Strongbow to win the titles at 5:52
WWF @ Troy, NY - RPI Fieldhouse - March 10, 1983  included: Chief Jay & Jules Strongbow
WWF @ Queens, NY - Ridgewood Groves Arena - March 11, 1983 Big John Studd defeated Jules Strongbow
WWF @ Landover, MD - Capital Centre - March 12, 1983   Andre the Giant won a 20-man, $10,000 battle royal by last eliminating Mr. Fuji at 12:08; other participants included: Big John Studd, Rocky Johnson, the Wild Samoans, SD Jones, Chief Jay Strongbow, Ray Stevens, Jules Strongbow, Swede Hanson, Pedro Morales, Tony Garea, Baron Mikel Scicluna, Salvatore Bellomo, Charlie Fulton, Eddie Gilbert, Jose Estrada, Pete Sanchez, and Johnny Rodz
WWF @ Baltimore, MD - Civic Center - March 12, 1983
Andre the Giant, Jimmy Snuka, Pedro Morales, Chief Jay & Jules Strongbow defeated WWF IC Champion Don Muraco, Ray Stevens, Mr. Fuji, & WWF Tag Team Champions the Wild Samoans;
WWF @ Perth Amboy, NJ - March 14, 1983  Big John Studd defeated Jules Strongbow
WWF @ Methuen, MA - March 15, 1983  WWF IC Champion Don Muraco defeated Jules Strongbow
WWF @ Stoneybrook, NY - College Gym - March 17, 1983 IC Champion Don Muraco defeated Jules Strongbow
WWF @ Boston, MA - Boston Garden - March 18, 1983 Ray Stevens defeated Jules Strongbow
WWF @ Burlington, VT - March 18, 1983  Big John Studd defeated Jules Strongbow
WWF @ Philadelphia, PA - Spectrum - March 19, 1983 Ray Stevens fought Jules Strongbow to a double disqualification at 8:03
WWF @ New York City, NY - Madison Square Garden - March 20, 1983 (matinee) (26,109 including a sold out Felt Forum) Superstar Billy Graham (w/ the Grand Wizard) pinned Jules Strongbow
WWF @ Poughkeepsie, NY - Mid-Hudson Civic Center - March 21, 1983  Chief Jay & Jules Strongbow defeated Afa & Capt. Lou Albano via count-out
WWF @ Queens, NY - Holy Cross High School Gym - March 22, 1983 Included Chief Jay & Jules Strongbow
 White Plains, NY - Westchester County Civic Center 3/23, 1983 The Wild Samoans vs. Chief Jay & Jules Strongbow
WWF @ Nashua, NH - Chestnut Street Gym - March 27, 1983  Jules Strongbow vs. Mr. Fuji
Allentown, PA - Agricultural Hall - March 29, 1983 Chief Jay & Jules Strongbow vs. the Wild Samoans
WWF @ Worcester, MA - March 31, 1983  Chief Jay & Jules Strongbow vs. the Wild Samoans
WWF @ Springfield, MA - Civic Center - April 2, 1983 Iron Mike Sharpe defeated Jules Strongbow
WWF @ Struthers, OH - Fieldhouse - April 3, 1983  Jules Strongbow vs. WWF Tag Team Champion Sika
WWF @ Buffalo, NY - Memorial Auditorium - April 4, 1983 Wild Samoans defeated Chief Jay & Jules Strongbow
WWF @ Queens, NY - Ridgewood Grove Arena - April 8, 1983 Included Chief Jay & Jules Strongbow
WWF @ Salisbury, MD – Wicomico Youth & Civic Center – April 10, 1983   Jules Strongbow vs. Mr. Fuji
WWF @ New Haven, CT - Coliseum - April 17, 1983 (matinee)  WWF IC Champion Don Muraco vs. Jules Strongbow
WWF @ Brooklyn, NY - Our Lady of Guadalupe School - April 17, 1983 Included Chief Jay & Jules Strongbow
WWF @ Scranton, PA - Catholic Youth Center - April 18, 1983 Included Chief Jay & Jules Strongbow
WWF @ Allentown, PA - Agricultural Hall - April 19, 1983 Chief Jay & Jules Strongbow defeated Mac Rivera & Jose Estrada at 3:00
WWF @ Los Angeles, CA - Sports Arena - April 23, 1983 Chief Jay & Jules Strongbow vs. WWF Tag Team Champions the Wild Samoans
WWF @ New York City, NY - Madison Square Garden - April 25, 1983   Wild Samoans defeated Chief Jay & Jules Strongbow
WWF @ Litchfield, CT - High School Gym - April 28, 1983  Included Chief Jay & Jules Strongbow
Groton, CT - Grosso Southeastern Tech High School Gym - April 29, 1983  Jules Strongbow vs. Big John Studd
WWF @ Philadelphia, PA - Spectrum - April 30, 1983 Afa & Samula defeated Chief Jay & Jules Strongbow
WWF @ Ogdensburg, NY - Free Academy Gym - May 2, 1983  Mike Sharpe pinned Jules Strongbow
WWF @ Oneonta, NY - High School - May 4, 1983 Included Chief Jay & Jules Strongbow
WWF @ Warren, RI - High School - May 7, 1983 Jules Strongbow vs. Mr. Fuji
WWF @ Allentown, PA - Agricultural Hall - May 10, 1983 Sgt. Slaughter defeated Jules Strongbow
WWF @ Hamburg, PA - Fieldhouse - May 11, 1983  WWF Tag Team Campions the Wild Samoans (w/ Capt. Lou Albano) defeated Chief Jay & Jules Strongbow
WWF @ Manchester, NH - JFK Coliseum - May 12, 1983  Jules Strongbow defeated Samula via disqualification
WWF @ Glens Falls, NY - May 15, 1983
The Fabulous Moolah & Leilani Kai vs. Princess Victoria & Susan Starr
Jules Strongbow vs. Ivan Koloff
WWF @ Buffalo, NY - Memorial Auditorium - May 18, 1983  WWF IC Champion Don Muraco defeated Jules Strongbow
WWF @ Struthers, OH - Fieldhouse - May 20, 1983 (3,800)  Ivan Koloff pinned Jules Strongbow
WWF @ Baltimore, MD - Civic Center - May 21, 1983

Afa defeated Jules Strongbow
WWF @ New Haven, CT - Coliseum - May 22, 1983
$10,000 18-man battle royal; participants included Swede Hanson, Salvatore Bellomo, WWF Tag Team Champions the Wild Samoans, Chief Jay & Jules Strongbow, and Ivan Koloff; stipulations stated the winner would faceWWF World Champion Bob Backlund later in the card
WWF @ New York City, NY - Madison Square Garden - May 23, 1983 Ivan Koloff (w/ Freddie Blassie) pinned Jules Strongbow

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sun Oct 2nd, 2011 09:14 pm
  PM Quote Reply
16th Post
Arnold_OldSchool

 

Joined: Wed Sep 28th, 2011
Location:  
Posts: 1116
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
stone2k wrote: I think it's neat that these are actually going to be given to Jules... good stuff IMO.

I'm editing these cards to just Jules matches and so far have 16 or 17 pages of results to print out for him!    I think he'll be touched.

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Tue Oct 18th, 2011 02:06 am
  PM Quote Reply
17th Post
Arnold_OldSchool

 

Joined: Wed Sep 28th, 2011
Location:  
Posts: 1116
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
Oh man I totally neglected to tell you guys "thanks!" again.  Jules was touched.

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Tue Oct 18th, 2011 02:11 am
  PM Quote Reply
18th Post
clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
Arnold_OldSchool wrote: Oh man I totally neglected to tell you guys "thanks!" again.  Jules was touched.

Good to hear he appreciated it. Feel free to suggest other record books. It might be a bit before we get to them but eventually we will. 



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Tue Oct 18th, 2011 02:12 am
  PM Quote Reply
19th Post
Portalesman
HALL OF FAMER


Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location:  
Posts: 7872
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
Arnold_OldSchool wrote:
  Jules was touched.


Pics?



____________________
http://www.wrestlingfanssuck.com

Sixk of Portalsman and he is a total fucking loser and mark for himself. A bore. Dude has never been laid in his life.

Total piece of garbage and a reason I have left wrestling forums. drdelaware
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Thu Nov 10th, 2011 01:47 pm
  PM Quote Reply
20th Post
Arnold_OldSchool

 

Joined: Wed Sep 28th, 2011
Location:  
Posts: 1116
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
Jules is trying to get into the Native American Hall of Fame. (Not Wrestling)  I didn't ask him directly, but I suspect he may use the record book to prove his worth.

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Tue Jul 8th, 2014 05:18 pm
  PM Quote Reply
21st Post
Arnold_OldSchool

 

Joined: Wed Sep 28th, 2011
Location:  
Posts: 1116
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
n/m

Last edited on Tue Jul 8th, 2014 05:18 pm by Arnold_OldSchool

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Tue Jul 8th, 2014 06:59 pm
  PM Quote Reply
22nd Post
One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 15137
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
Arnold:  Is Jules back in Wisconsin now?   In the 70s he was billed as hailing from the Stockbridge Reservation, and I thought I saw something more recent with him working with the Oneida Nation near Green Bay at one point.

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Tue Jul 8th, 2014 08:40 pm
  PM Quote Reply
23rd Post
chrob61



Joined: Thu Nov 18th, 2010
Location: Michigan USA
Posts: 2449
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
I have something in my Portland results for him-

DISC #36

8/20/83 – COMPLETE SHOW 1:04
Tia – Afi
Mike Miller – Tapu
Jack/Adidas/Rose/Hennig Int
Adidas/Rose – Oliver/Assassin 2/3 (Adidas/Rose win tag belts)
Hennig Int
Clan Int
Oliver/Assassin Post Match Int


8/27/83 – COMPLETE SHOW 1:08
Jules Strongbow – Tia
Borne – Madrill
Clan Int
Jack – Ferris
Rose Int
Rose/Adidas – Oliver/Assassin 2/3
Jack/Hennig/Strongbow Int
Clan Int

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Wed Jul 9th, 2014 08:00 am
  PM Quote Reply
24th Post
Arnold_OldSchool

 

Joined: Wed Sep 28th, 2011
Location:  
Posts: 1116
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
Yes, he lives in Green Bay

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Wed Aug 4th, 2021 04:07 am
  PM Quote Reply
25th Post
One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 15137
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
8/24/90            Pitman, NJ @ Broadway Theater-8pm
 
 
Chief Jules Strongbow vs. Moondog Spot
IWA Ladies title: Bambi (c) vs. Peggy Lee Leather
Manny (Ragin’ Bull) Fernandez vs. David Sammartino
Lethal Larry Cameron vs. Sunny Beach
Preston Steele vs. Thunderfoot



poster for PITMAN NJ 8-24-90

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sat Aug 28th, 2021 02:10 am
  PM Quote Reply
26th Post
One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 15137
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
1/26/87            Biglerville, PA @ Biglerville High School Athletic Center-8pm


Chief Jules Strongbow vs. Mad Dog D.C. Drake
The Wild Samoans vs. The Scorpions
Yukon Jack vs. Masked Destroyer
Mike Kaluha vs. Cheetah Kid
Larry Winters vs. Al Maio
Midget Match



newspaper ad for BIGLERVILLE, PA 1-26-87

Last edited on Sat Aug 28th, 2021 02:10 am by One Fan Gang

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Mon Oct 25th, 2021 10:45 pm
  PM Quote Reply
27th Post
One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 15137
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
 
9/7/85              Brooklyn, NY @ Regina Youth Center-8pm


Afa (Wild Samoan #1) vs. (Dr. D) David Shults
Arm Wrestling: Afa vs. David Shults
Sika (Wild Samoan #2) & Tonga Kid vs. The Mad Russians
Johnny Rodz vs. Chief Jules Strongbow
Midgets Match
plus 1 more bout


newspaper article for BROOKLYN, NY 9-7-85

Last edited on Mon Oct 25th, 2021 10:46 pm by One Fan Gang

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Thu Nov 18th, 2021 03:19 am
  PM Quote Reply
28th Post
One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 15137
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
6/20/97            South Boston, VA @ South Boston Speedway-8pm
 
 
Superfly Jimmy Snuka vs. Metal Maniac
Indian Strap Match: Chief Jules Strongbow vs. Nikolai Volkoff
Greg (The Hammer) Valentine vs. Mighty Goliath
The USA Express vs. The Masked Executioners
World Ladies title: Wendi Richter (c) vs. Rusty Foxx


NEWS ARTICLE FOR SOUTH BOSTON, VA 6-20-97

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Tue Nov 23rd, 2021 01:13 am
  PM Quote Reply
29th Post
One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 15137
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
10/20/85          Seabrook, NH -2pm

Lumberjack Match:  Ivan Koloff & Kurt Koloff vs. The Wild Samoans
Chief Jules Strongbow vs. The Masked Marvel
Plus: Mario Mancini, Paul Roma, The Tonga Kid


news article for SEABROOK, NH 10-20-85

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Tue Nov 23rd, 2021 04:58 am
  PM Quote Reply
30th Post
One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 15137
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
7/18/87            Lowville, NY @ Lewis County Fairgrounds-8pm


a Wild Samoan vs. a Masked Executioner
Chief Jules Strongbow vs. Mad Dog Drake
NWF Ladies title: Wendi Richter (c) vs. Angel of Death
Tonga Kid vs. King Kaluha

Libyan Sheik El-Shaad vs. Beach Boy No. 1
newspaper ad for LOWVILLE, NY 7-18-87

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Mon Dec 6th, 2021 07:26 am
  PM Quote Reply
31st Post
One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 15137
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
4/27/83            Hampton, NH @ Winnacunnet Regional High School -8pm
 
 
Intercontinental title: Magnificent Muraco (c) vs. Jules Strongbow
WWF Tag Team titles The Wild Samoans (c) vs. Rocky Johnson & S.D. Jones

Chief Jay Strongbow vs. Mr. Fuji
Jose Estrada vs. Salvatore Bellomo
Pete Doherty beat Baron Mikel Scicluna


news article for HAMPTON, NH 4-27-83

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Thu Dec 9th, 2021 05:19 am
  PM Quote Reply
32nd Post
One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 15137
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
1/20/83            Bethpage, NY @ John F. Kennedy Junior High School Gymnasium-8pm


Barry Hart beat Bob Bradley
Pete Sanchez drew Johnny Rodz
Special Delivery Jones beat Charlie Fulton
WWF Tag team title: Chief Jay Strongbow & Jules Strongbow (c) beat The Wild Samoans (Afa & Sika)
Intercontinental title: Pedro Morales (c) beat Superstar Billy Graham-COR


RESULTS FOR BETHPAGE, NY 1-20-83

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Wed Dec 22nd, 2021 03:57 am
  PM Quote Reply
33rd Post
One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 15137
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
 
10/23/84          Wills Point, TX @ Wills Point Junior High Gym


Kerry Von Erich beat Gino Hernandez
Iceman Parsons beat Killer Khan (sub for Missing Link) by DQ
Stella Mae French DDQ Nickla Roberts
Jake Roberts beat Buck Zumhofe
Norvel Austin beat Chief Jules Strongbow

Att: 900
 
RESULTS FOR WILLS POINT, TX 10-23-84

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Wed Dec 22nd, 2021 05:30 am
  PM Quote Reply
34th Post
One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 15137
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 

 
9/9/91  Hutchinson, KS @ Kansas State Fairgrounds Grandstand-1pm & 7pm


Scheduled:

Wendi Richter, Colonel DeBeers, Cousin Luke, Chief Jules Strongbow

 
 
11/15/87          Indiana, PA @ The Omni-4pm


Scheduled: Jules Strongbow, The Samoans, Comrade Busick, Fox Flanagan, The Moondogs, Angie Manilla, Black Venus and more


 
 
 
6/22/91            Ellwood City, PA @ Lincoln High School Gymnasium-8pm


Chief Jules Strongbow vs. Jerry (The King) Lawler
Russian Chain Match: Ivan Koloff vs. Ragin’ Bull Manny Fernandez
plus 4 more bouts

Last edited on Wed Dec 22nd, 2021 05:30 am by One Fan Gang

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Wed Dec 22nd, 2021 05:32 am
  PM Quote Reply
35th Post
One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 15137
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
8/27/83 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Rip Oliver & Assassin beat Buddy Rose & Brian Adidas
Jules Strongbow beat Tia
Billy Jack beat Scott Ferris
Matt Borne drew Al Madril
Dynamite Kid beat Siva Afi
Curt Hennig beat Mike Miller

8/28/83 Tacoma, WA
Rip Oliver beat Curt Hennig (Bullrope match)
Billy Jack beat Assassin
Brian Adidas beat Dynamite Kid dq
Al Madril beat Siva Afi
Jules Strongbow beat Mike Miller
Mark Savage drew Scott Ferris

8/29/83 Seaside, OR
Rip Oliver beat Billy Jack (Bullrope match)
Dynamite Kid & Assassin beat Al Madril & Brian Adidas
Curt Hennig beat Matt Borne dq
Jules Strongbow beat Mike Miller
Scott Ferris drew Mark Savage

8/30/83 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Buddy Rose & Billy Jack & Curt Hennig beat Rip Oliver & Assassin & Dynamite Kid
Al Madril drew Brian Adidas
Matt Borne beat Siva Afi
Jules Strongbow beat Mike Miller
Buddy Rose beat Scott Ferris

8/31/83 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Siva Afi drew Mark Savage
Jules Strongbow d. Mike Miller
Billy Jack d. Scott Ferris
Dynamite Kid d. Al Madril COR
Rip Oliver & Assassin beat Buddy Rose & Brian Adidas to win the Northwest Tag Team Titles
Curt Hennig beat Matt Borne COR

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Wed Dec 22nd, 2021 05:33 am
  PM Quote Reply
36th Post
One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 15137
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
9/1/83 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Curt Hennig beat Dynamite Kid dq
Buddy Rose beat Mike Miller (sub Rip Oliver, was supposed to be a Coal Miner's Glove Match)
Brian Adidas beat Assassin dq
Jules Strongbow beat Scott Ferris
Billy Jack beat Scott Ferris dq
Al Madril beat Siva Afi

9/2/83 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Curt Hennig beat Dynamite Kid (Coal Miner's Glove Match)
Rip Oliver & Assassin beat Buddy Rose & Brian Adidas
Jules Strongbow beat Mike Miller
Billy Jack beat Matt Borne
Al Madril beat Scott Ferris

9/3/83 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Buddy Rose & Curt Hennig beat Dynamite Kid & Assassin dq
Bullrope match
Rip Oliver beat Siva Afi
Billy Jack beat Matt Borne dq
Jules Strongbow drew Al Madril
Brian Adidas beat Mike Miller dq

9/4/83 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Al Madril d. Scott Ferris
Billy Jack d. Matt Borne
Jules Strongbow d. Mike Miller
The Assassin & Rip Oliver d. Brian Adias & Matt Borne
Coal Miners Glove: Curt Hennig d. Dynamite Kid

9/7/83 Seattle, WA
Brian Adias d. Mike Miller
Jules Strongbow d. Scott Ferris
Al Madril d. Mark Savage
Matt Borne d. Siva Afi
Buddy Rose and Billy Jack d. Rip Oliver and The Assassin DQ
Dynamite Kid beat Curt Hennig to win the Northwest Title

9/8/83 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Rip Oliver beat Buddy Rose (Coal Miner's Glove Match)
Billy Jack & Curt Hennig beat Assassin & Dynamite Kid
Siva Afi beat Scott Ferris dq
Brian Adidas beat Al Madril
Jules Strongbow beat Mike Miller dq

9/9/83 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Billy Jack & Curt Hennig & Buddy Rose beat Rip Oliver & Assassin & Dynamite Kid (Elimination Match)
Brian Adidas beat Mike Miller dq
Al Madril beat Scott Ferris
Jules Strongbow drew Matt Borne

9/10/83 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Rip Oliver & Assassin & Dynamite Kid beat Buddy Rose & Billy Jack & Curt Hennig
Al Madril drew Mike Miller
Siva Afi beat Scott Ferris dq
Jules Strongbow drew Al Madril
Matt Borne drew Brian Adidas

9/11/83 Vancouver, WA
Brian Adias drew Mike Miller
Jules Strongbow d. Scott Farris
Al Madril d. Matt Borne DQ
Dynamite Kid DCOR Curt Hennig
Buddy Rose and Billy Jack d. Rip Oliver and The Assassin DQ

9/12/83 Tacoma, WA - Bicentennial Pavillion
Billy Jack beat Rip Oliver
Buddy Rose & Curt Hennig beat Assassin & Dynamite Kid
Jules Strongbow beat Scott Ferris
Al Madril beat Mike Miller
Matt Borne drew Brian Adidas

 
9/15/83 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Rip Oliver & Assassin beat Buddy Rose & Billy Jack
Curt Hennig beat Dynamite Kid dq
Brian Adidas drew Scott Ferris
Mike Miller drew Al Madril
Jules Strongbow beat Matt Borne dq

9/16/83 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Rip Oliver & Assassin beat Buddy Rose & Billy Jack
Jules Strongbow beat Matt Borne
Dynamite Kid beat Brian Adidas
Curt Hennig beat Scott Ferris
Al Madril beat Mike Miller

9/17/83 Portland, OR - Grand Theatre
BUddy Rose drew Dynamite Kid
Curt Hennig beat Moose Morowski
Billy Jack beat Mike Miller
Assassin beat Al Madril
Rip Oliver drew Jules Strongbow
Matt Borne beat Siva Afi
Brian Adidas beat Scott Ferris

9/18/83 Tacoma, WA
Rip Oliver & Assassin beat Buddy Rose & Billy Jack
Jules Strongbow beat Dynamite Kid dq
Curt Hennig beat Scott Ferris
Al Madril beat Matt Borne dq
Brian Adidas drew Mike Miller

9/19/83 Yakima, WA
Matt Borne d. Mark Savage
Dynamite Kid d. Brian Adias
Jules Strongbow d. Mike Miller
Al Madril d. The Assassin
Curt Hennig d. Scott Ferris
Billy Jack Haynes d. Rip Oliver

9/20/83 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Andre The Giant & Buddy Rose & Billy Jack beat Rip Oliver & Assassin & Dynamite Kid
Mike Miller drew Brian Adidas
Siva Afi beat Mark Savage
Curt Hennig drew Stan Stasiak
Al Madril beat Scott Ferris dq
Jules Strongbow beat Matt Borne dq

9/21/83 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Andre The Giant & Billy Jack & Buddy Rose beat Rip Oliver & Assassin & Dynamite Kid
Mark Savage beat Matt Borne dq
Mike Miller d. Curt Hennig
Brian Adias d. The Assassin DQ
Jules Strongbow d. Scott Ferris
Al Madril d. Siva Afi

9/22/83 Salem, OR - Salem Armory
Andre The Giant beat Rip Oliver (Lumberjack match)
Billy Jack beat Assassin
Buddy Rose drew Dynamite Kid
Brian Adidas drew Curt Hennig
Jules Strongbow beat Matt Borne dq
Mike Miller beat Siva Afi
Al Madril beat Scott Ferris

9/23/83 Eugene, OR - Lane Couunty Fairgrounds (Turnaway Crowd)
Andre The Giant & Buddy Rose & Billy Jack beat Rip Oliver & Assassin & Dynamite Kid
Curt Hennig beat Matt Borne
Jules Strongbow beat Scott Ferris
Brian Adidas beat Mike Miller
Siva Afi drew Al Madril

9/24/83 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Dynamite Kid d. Buddy Rose
Rip Oliver and the Assassin d. Billy Jack and Curt Hennig
Brian Adias d. Siva Afi
Matt Borne d. Al Madril
Jules Strongbow d. Mike Miller

9/25/83 Longview, WA
Buddy Rose beat Dynamite Kid
Billy Jack beat Rip Oliver
Brian Adidas beat Assassin dq
Al Madril drew Matt Borne
Jules Strongbow beat Mike Miller dq
Mark Savage beat Scott Ferris dq

9/26/83 Seaside, OR
Coal Miner's Glove match
Billy Jack beat Rip Oliver
Buddy Rose beat Dynamite Kid dq
Assassin drew Brian Adidas
Jules Strongbow drew Matt Borne
Al Madril beat Mike Miller
Siva Afi beat Scott Ferris dq

9/27/83 Roseburg, OR -
Buddy Rose beat Rip Oliver
Billy Jack & Brian Adidas beat Assassin & Dynamite Kid
Jules Strongbow beat Mike Miller
Al Madril beat Scott Ferris dq


9/29/83 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Brian Adidas defeated Rip Oliver by disqualification
Jules Strongbow defeated Mike Miller
The Assassin defeated Al Madril
Scott Ferris DREW Siva Afi
Billy Jack defeated Dynamite Kid by disqualification

9/30/83 Eugene, OR – Lane County Fairgrounds
Matt Borne (sub Siva Afi) d. Scott Ferris
Al Madril d. Mike Miller
Dynamite Kid d. Billy Jack
Brian Adias & Jules Strongbow d. The Assassin & Rip Oliver



Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Wed Dec 22nd, 2021 05:35 am
  PM Quote Reply
37th Post
One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 15137
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
10/1/83 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Billy Jack d. The Assassin DQ
Jules Strongbow d. Rip Oliver DQ
Dynamite Kid d. Siva Afi
Matt Borne drew Brian Adidas
Al Madril drew Mike Miller
Scott Ferris d. Bobby Lane

 
 
10/4/83 Coos Bay, OR - Marshfield Gym
Buddy Rose vs Rip Oliver (Coal Miner's Glove)
Billy Jack and Brian Adias vs The Dynamite Kid and The Assassin
Jay Strongbow (Jules Strongbow?) vs Mike Miller
Scott Ferris vs Al Madril

10/5/83 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Little Coco and Chili Bowl d. Tiny Tom and Little Tokyo
Billy Jack haynes d. The Assassin
Rip Oliver d. Buddy Rose COR
Dynamite Kid d. Brian Adias
Matt Borne DREW Al Madril
Mark Savage d. Scott Ferris DQ
Mike Miller d. Bobby Lane
Jules Strongbow DREW Siva Afi

10/6/83 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Al Madril d. Scott Farris
Mike Miller d. Siva Afi
Dynamite Kid d. Billy Jack
Rip Oliver and The Assassin d. Jules Strongbow and Brian Adias
Little Cocoa and Chili Bowl d. Tiny Tom and Tokyo Joe

10/7/83 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Billy Jack Haynes d. Dynamite Kid to win the Northwest Title
Little Tokyo and Tiny Tom d. Chili Bowl and Little Cocoa (or vise versa according to paper)
Al Madril d. Matt Borne
Jules Strongbow and Brian Adias d. Rip Oliver and the Assassin
Mike Miller DREW Scott Farris

10/8/83 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Buddy Rose d. Dynamite Kid
Rip Oliver d. Al Madril
Mark Savage d. Ali Hassan
Billy Jack Haynes d. Mike Miller
Brian Adias d. The Assassin
Matt Borne d. Jules Strongbow

10/9/83 Albany, OR - South Albany HS
Brian Adidas vs. Mike Miller
Little Coco and Chili Bowl vs. Tokyo Joe and Tiny Tom
Billy Jack vs. Dynamite Kid
Rip Oliver and The Assassin vs. Jules Strongbow and Buddy Rose

10/10/83 Rainier, WA
Al Madril d. Mike Miller
Dynamite Kid d. Jules Strongbow
Little Coco and Chili Bowl d, Tiny Tom and Little Tokyo
Billy Jack d. Rip Oliver
Brian Adias d. Mark Savage
Buddy Rose d. The Assassin DQ

10/13/83 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Buddy Rose defeated The Assassin by disqualification
Matt Borne defeated Siva Afi
Stan Stasiak defeated Mike Miller by disqualification
Jules Strongbow defeated Sheik Abdullah
Rip Oliver defeated Al Madril
Billy Jack defeated Dynamite Kid

10/14/83 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Billy Jack Haynes d. Rip Oliver (2/3 falls)
Jules Strongbow d. Ali Hassan
Al Madril d. Mike Miller
Siva Afi d. Matt Borne

10/15/83 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Rip Oliver d. Ali Hassan
Jules Strongbow d. The Assassin
Billy Jack Haynes d. Scott Ferris
Dynamite Kid d. Brian Adias
Curt Hennig d. Mike Miller

10/16/83 Centralia, WA - Centralia Junior High School
Siva Afi d. Scott Ferris
Jules Strongbow d. Mike Miller
Al Madril drew Ali Hassan
Dynamite Kid and the Assassin d. Curt Hennig and Brian Adias
Rick Oliver d. Buddy Rose
NWA World Champion: Harley Race DDQ Billy Jack

10/17/83 Yakima, WA - JM Perry Institute
NWA World Champion: Harley Race beat Billy Jack
Rip Oliver & Assassin beat Al Madril & Jules Strongbow
Brian Adidas beat Mark Savage
Siva Afi beat Scott Ferris
Curt Hennig beat Dynamite Kid

10/18/83 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
NWA World Champion: Harley Race beat Buddy Rose
Rip Oliver beat Ali Hassan
Assassin & Dynamite Kid beat Brian Adidas & Jules Strongbow
Curt Hennig drew Al Madril
Billy Jack beat Scott Ferris

10/19/83 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Billy Jack beat NWA World Champion: Harley Race dq
Buddy Rose beat Steve Pardee
Rip Oliver beat Ali Hassan
Curt Hennig drew Jerry O
Al Madril beat Scott Ferris
Dynamite Kid beat Siva Afi
Jules Strongbow & Brian Adidas beat Dynamite Kid & Assassin

10/20/83 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
NWA World Champion: Harley Race drew Billy Jack
Buddy Rose & Jules Strongbow beat Rip Oliver & Assassin dq
Curt Hennig beat Dynamite Kid
Brian Adidas drew Steve Pardee
Jerry O beat Ali Hassan dq
Al Madril beat Scott Ferris
Stan Stasiak beat Matt Borne dq

10/21/83 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
NWA World Champion: Harley Race beat Billy Jack
Rip Oliver beat Ali Hassan (Loser Leaves Town)
Jerry O Beat Matt Borne dq
Curt Hennig beat Scott Ferris
Jules Strongbow & Buddy Rose beat Assassin & Dynamite Kid

10/22/83 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Billy Jack drew NWA World Champion: Harley Race
Buddy Rose beat Rip Oliver dq
Assassin drew Curt Hennig
Dynamite Kid beat Al Madril
Brian Adidas beat Matt Borne dq
Jules Strongbow beat Scott Ferris

10/23/83 Finley Way, WA
Billy Jack beat Rip Oliver dq
Buddy Rose drew Assassin
Dynamite Kid beat Curt Hennig
Jules Strongbow beat Matt Borne
Al Madril beat Scott Ferris
Brian Adidas beat Jerry O

10/25/83 Mabton, WA
Billy Jack beat Dynamite Kid
Curt Hennig & Buddy Rose drew Rip Oliver & Assassin
Jules Strongbow beat Scott Ferris
Brian Adidas drew Al Madril
Jerry O beat Matt Borne dq

10/27/83 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Buddy Rose & Curt Hennig & Jules Strongbow beat Rip Oliver & Assassin & Dynamite Kid
Billy Jack beat Tapu (or The Great Tio, according to the paper)
Al Madril drew Stan Stasiak
Brian Adidas beat Matt Borne dq
Jerry Ho beat Matt Borne dq

10/28/83 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Rip Oliver & The Assassin, Dynamite Kid d. Buddy Rose, Jules Strongbow and Curt Hennig (2/3 falls)
Billy Jack Haynes d. Tapu (paper says The Great Tia)
Jerry Ho d. Mat Borne
Al Madril d. Brian Adias (paper says they DREW)

10/30/83 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Rip Oliver beat Jules Strongbow
Jerry Ho d. Brian Adias
Buddy Rose & Curt Hennig beat Dynamite Kid & Assassin
Al Madril beat Tapu
Billy Jack drew Matt Borne

11/1/83 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Rip Oliver beat Jules Strongbow (Bullrope Match)
Assassin beat Buddy Rose dq
Billy Jack drew Matt Borne
Dynamite Kid beat Brian Adidas
Curt Hennig drew Al Madril

11/2/83 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Buddy Rose beat Rip Oliver (Coal Miner's Glove match)
Billy Jack drew Matt Borne
Al Madril beat Dynamite Kid dq
Assassin & Dynamite Kid beat Curt Hennig & Brian Adidas
Jules Strongbow beat Tapu
Siva Afi drew Jerry O

11/3/83 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Jules Strongbow beat Rip Oliver
Buddy Rose & Curt Hennig drew Assassin & Dynamite Kid
Jerry O drew Matt Borne
Billy Jack beat Tapu
Siva Afi beat Tia
Brian Adidas drew Stan Stasiak

11/4/83 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Jules Strongbow beat Rip Oliver (Strap Match)
Buddy Rose & Curt Hennig beat Assassin & Dynamite Kid dq
Billy Jack drew Jerry O
Matt Borne beat Brian Adidas

11/5/83 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Buddy Rose & Curt Hennig beat Rip Oliver & Assassin for the Northwest Tag Team Titles
Al Madril drew Siva Afi
Dynamite Kid beat Brian Adidas
Jules Strongbow beat Tio
Billy Jack beat Tapu.

11/10/83 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Rip Oliver beat Jules Strongbow (Bullrope match)
Curt Hennig & Buddy Rose beat Assassin & Dynamite Kid
Stan Stasiak beat Tio
Siva Afi beat Matt Borne dq
Billy Jack drew Jerry O
Brian Adidas drew Tapu.

11/11/83 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Rip Oliver beat Jules Strongbow (Bullrope Match)
Curt Hennig & Buddy Rose beat Assassin & Dynamite Kid
Billy Jack beat Tapu
Jerry O drew Brian Adidas.

11/12/83 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Assassin & Dynamite Kid beat Buddy Rose & Curt Hennig to win Northwest Tag Team Titles
Rip Oliver drew Billy Jack
Chavo Guerrero beat Tia
Matt Borne beat Brian Adidas
Jules Strongbow beat Tapu.

11/13/83 Seaside, OR
Buddy Rose beat Assassin
Rip Oliver & Dynamite Kid beat Billy Jack & Jules Strongbow.

11/14/83 Longview, WA - Mark Morris High School
Rip Oliver d. Billy Jack (bullrope match)
Buddy Rose and Jules Strongbow (sub Curt Hennig) vs The Assassin and Dynamite Kid
Jimmy Afi DREW Jerry O
Chavo Guerrero d. Chief Tapu

11/16/83 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Al Madril drew Matt Borne
Jerry Ho d. Chief Tapu
Chavo Guerrero d. Great Tio
Siva Afi d. Dynamite Kid DQ
Rip Oliver beat Billy Jack to win the Northwest Title
Buddy Rose and Jules Strongbow d. The Assassin and The Dynamite Kid

11/17/83 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Rip Oliver beat Billy Jack (Bullrope match)
Buddy Rose beat Assassin
Siva Afi beat Dynamite Kid dq
Chavo Guerrero beat Tapu
Jerry O drew Dynamite Kid
Jerry O beat Matt Borne dq
Jules Strongbow beat Tia.

11/18/83 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Billy Jack & Buddy Rose beat Assassin & Dynamite Kid
Rip Oliver beat Jerry O
Jules Strongbow beat Assassin
Chavo Guerrero beat Tia.

11/19/83 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Chavo Guerrero d. Tio
Rip Oliver d. Al Madril
Matt Borne d. Jerry Ho
Jules Strongbow d. Tapu
Dynamite Kid and The ASsassin d. Billy Jack Haynes and Buddy Rose

 
 
11/21/83 Yakima, WA
Al Madril d. Chief Tapu
Jerry Ho d. Great Tio
Jules Strongbow beat Rip Oliver Indian Strap match.
Siva Afi d. Matt Borne DQ
Dynamite Kid and The Assassin d. Billy Jack and Al MAdril

11/23/83 Medford, OR
Jerry Ho d. Tio
Buddy Rose and Jules Strongbow d. Dynamite Kid and The Assassin
Rip Oliver d. Billy Jack Haynes
Al Madril d. Tapu

11/24/83 Salem, OR - South Salem High School
Billy Jack beat Rip Oliver (Stretcher Match)
Assassin beat Buddy Rose
Siva Afi drew Tia
Jerry O beat Matt Borne dq
Jules Strongbow beat Tapu
Al Madril beat Dynamite Kid dq.

11/25/83 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Billy Jack drew Rip Oliver
Jules Strongbow & Al Madril beat Dynamite Kid & Assassin
Jerry O beat Tia
Matt Borne drew Tapu.

11/26/83 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Rip Oliver drew Billy Jack
Jules Strongbow beat Tia
Matt Borne drew Jerry O
Buddy Rose beat Assassin dq
Dynamite Kid beat Al Madril.

11/29/83 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Rip Oliver beat Billy Jack
Jerry O beat Dynamite Kid dq
Buddy Rose beat Tia
Jules Strongbow drew Matt Borne
Assassin beat Siva Afi.
Siva Afi drew Chief Tapu

11/30/83 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Chief Tapu DREW Jerry O
Jimmy Afi defeated The Assassin
Al Madril defeated Great Tio
Buddy Rose and Jules Strongbow defeated Dynamite Kid and The Assassin
Rip Oliver defeated Billy Jack

12/1/83 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Billy Jack beat Rip Oliver
Assassin & Dynamite Kid beat Al Madril & Jules Strongbow
Stan Stasiak beat The Great Tio
Matt Borne beat Siva Afi
Tapu drew Jerry O.

12/2/83 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Billy Jack beat Rip Oliver
Assassin & Dynamite Kid beat Al Madril & Jules Strongbow
Siva Afi beat Tia
Jerry O beat Tapu.

12/3/83 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Billy Jack & Scott McGhee & Jules Strongbow beat Rip Oliver & Dynamite Kid & Assassin
Scott McGhee beat Tia
Siva Afi beat Assassin dq
Matt Borne beat Al Madril
Jerry O drew Tapu.

12/5/83 Albany, OR - Boys and Girls Club
Jules Strongbow vs Rip Oliver (Cherokee Strap Match)
Buddy Rose vs The Assassin (Mask vs Mask, first to lose mask loses match)
Jerry O vs Matt Borne
The Dynamite Kid vs Billy Jack
Chavo Guerrero vs The Great Tia

12/8/83 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Jules Strongbow drew Assassin
Billy Jack beat Matt Borne
Dynamite Kid beat Siva Afi
Scott McGhee beat Tia
Al Madril drew Tapu
Rip Oliver beat Jerry O.

12/9/83 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Billy Jack beat Rip Oliver
Scott McGhee & Jules Strongbow drew Assassin & Dynamite Kid
Al Madril beat Tapu.

12/10/83 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Rip Oliver drew Billy Jack
Dynamite Kid beat Al Madril
Buddy Rose beat Tia
Scott McGhee beat Assassin
Matt Borne drew Jules Strongbow.

 
 
 
 
12/13/83 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Scott McGhee won battle royal
Dynamite Kid beat Al Madril
Assassin beat Jerry O
Jules Strongbow beat Tapu
Scott McGhee beat Tia
Billy Jack drew Ed Wiskoski.

12/14/83 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Billy Jack beat Rip Oliver to win the Northwest Title
Scott McGhee beat Dynamite Kid
Jules Strongbow beat Matt Borne dq
Curt Hennig d. Tio (or Tapu)
Assassin beat Al Madril
Buddy Rose beat Tapu (or Tio)
Jerry Ho d. Siva Afi

12/15/83 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Billy Jack & Curt Hennig & Buddy Rose beat Assassin & Dynamite Kid & Rip Oliver dq
Jerry O beat Tapu
Jules Strongbow beat Tia dq
Scott McGhee beat Siva Afi
Matt Borne beat Al Madril

 
 
 
12/17/83 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Buddy Rose & Curt Hennig & Billy Jack beat Assassin & Dynamite Kid & Rip Oliver dq
Scott McGhee beat Tapu
Siva Afi beat Matt Borne dq
Jules Strongbow beat Tia.

12/22/83 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Billy Jack beat Rip Oliver (Glove Match)
Buddy Rose & Curt Hennig drew Assassin & Dynamite Kid
Jerry O beat Siva Afi
Jules Strongbow beat Tapu dq
Matt Borne beat Al Madril
Scott McGhee beat Tia
Princess Victoria beat El Toro.

12/23/83 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Curt Hennig & Scott McGhee beat Assassin & Dynamite Kid to win the Northwest Tag Team Titles (2/3 falls)
Jules Strongbow beat Rip Oliver dq (2/3 falls DQ)
Jerry O beat Al Madril.

12/25/83 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Cage match Loser Leave town for Northwest title
Rip Oliver beat Billy Jack to win the Northwest Title
Curt Hennig & Scott McGhee beat Assassin & Dynamite Kid
Jules Strongbow beat Tapu
Siva Afi drew Tia
Stan Stasiak beat Mike Miller.

12/26/83 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Curt Hennig & Scott McGhee beat Assassin & Dynamite Kid
Rip Oliver beat Billy Jack (street fight, cage match)
Matt Borne drew Jules Strongbow
Buddy Rose & Siva Afi beat Tia & Tapu
Stan Stasiak beat Mike Miller dq.

12/29/83 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Curt Hennig beat Rip Oliver
Scott McGhee beat Assassin
Jerry O drew Matt Borne
Jules Strongbow beat Tia

12/30/83 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Curt Hennig beat Assassin
Rip Oliver beat Jerry O
Scott McGhee beat Matt Borne dq
Jules Strongbow beat Tia.

12/31/83 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Scott McGhee beat Assassin dq
Jules Strongbow vs Rip Oliver
Mike Miller vs Siva Afi
Matt Borne vs Curt Hennig
Billy Jack vs Chief Tapu
Jerry O vs The Great Tia


Last edited on Wed Dec 22nd, 2021 05:36 am by One Fan Gang

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Wed Dec 22nd, 2021 05:37 am
  PM Quote Reply
38th Post
One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 15137
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
1/4/84 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Great Tio vs. Jules Strongbow
Chief Tapu vs. Jerry O
Mike Miller vs. Stan Stasiak
Rip Oliver vs. Scott McGhee
The Assassin vs. Curt Hennig

1/5/84 Salem, OR - Armory
Curt Hennig won battle royal
Curt Hennig beat Jerry O (Jerry Oski)
Assassin beat Jules Strongbow
Jules Strongbow beat Matt Borne dq
Scott McGhee beat Tia
Ed Wiskoski beat Tapu
Assassin beat Siva Afi
Assassin beat Scott McGhee dq
Scott McGhee beat Ed Wiskoski
Curt Hennig beat Assassin to win Salem Championship

1/6/84 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Rip Oliver & Assassin beat Curt Hennig & Scott McGhee
Jules Strongbow beat Matt Borne dq
Jerry O beat Mike Miller dq
Siva Afi beat Tapu.

1/7/84 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Curt Hennig & Scott McGhee beat Rip Oliver & Assassin dq
Siva Afi drew Ed Wiskoski (sub Chief Tapu)
Matt Borne drew Steve Pardee
Jules Strongbow beat Tia.
Jerry O vs Mike Miller

1/11/84 Medford, OR
Curt Hennig & Scott McGhee beat Assassin & Rip Oliver
Matt Borne beat Steve Pardee
Jules Strongbow beat Mike Miller
Jerry O beat Tapu.

1/12/84 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Curt Hennig beat Ed Wiskowski
Matt Borne beat Jules Strongbow dq,
Jimmy Afi d. Mike Miller
Chief Tapu and The Great Tio DREW Steve Pardee and Jerry O
The Assassin and Rip Oliver d. Scott McGhee and Curt Hennig

1/13/84 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Curt Hennig and Scott McGhee vs Rip Oliver and The Asssasin
Jules Strongbow vs Chief Tapu
Jerry O vs Matt Borne
Steve Pardee vs Mike Miller

1/14/84 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Rip Oliver & Assassin & Matt Borne drew Curt Hennig & Scott McGhee & Jules Strongbow
Tom Prichard beat Tia
Steve Pardee beat Mike Miller dq
Jerry O drew Doug Sommers.

1/16/84 Tacoma, WA
Curt Hennig beat Rip Oliver dq
Scott McGhee beat Assassin
Steve Pardee drew Doug Somers
Tom Prichard beat Tia
Jerry O beat Mike Miller dq
Matt Borne beat Jules Strongbow

1/17/84 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Curt Hennig beat Rip Oliver
Assassin beat Jerry O
Tom Prichard beat Mike Miller dq
Scott McGhee drew Matt Borne
Steve Pardee beat Doug Sommers
Jules Strongbow beat Tia

1/18/84 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Curt Hennig & Scott McGhee beat Rip Oliver & Assassin
Ed Wiskoski beat Jerry O
Jules Strongbow beat Doug Somers dq
Mike Miller beat Siva Afi
Tom Prichard beat Tia
Matt Borne drew Steve Pardee

1/19/84 Salem, OR - Armory
Curt Hennig & Scott McGhee beat Rip Oliver & Assassin
Jerry O beat Mike Miller dq
Ed Wiskoski drew Stan Stasiak
Steve Pardee beat Doug Somers dq
Jules Strongbow beat Tapu
Tom Prichard beat Tia
Siva Afi beat Matt Borne dq.

1/20/84 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Matt Borne & Assassin & Rip Oliver beat Scott McGhee & Curt Hennig & Jules Strongbow
Tom Prichard beat Mike Miller
Steve Pardee drew Doug Somers.

1/21/84 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Curt Hennig & Scott McGee beat Rip Oliver & Assassin
Tom Prichard beat Mike Miller dq
Matt Borne beat Steve Pardee
Jules Strongbow beat Doug Somers
Jerry O drew Tia

1/22/84 Buckley, WA
Curt Hennig beat Rip Oliver
Scott McGhee drew Assassin
Matt Borne drew Jules Strongbow
Doug Somers beat Jerry O
Assassin beat Steve Pardee
Tom Prichard beat Mike Miller dq

1/23/84 Seaside, OR
Curt Hennig drew Rip Oliver
Steve Pardee drew Matt Borne
Tom Prichard beat Assassin dq
Mike Miller beat Jerry O
Scott McGhee beat Assassin
Jules Strongbow beat Doug Somers

1/25/84 Hood River, OR
Curt Hennig beat Rip Oliver
Scott McGhee beat Assassin
Jules Strongbow beat Mike Miller dq
Jerry O & Steve Pardee beat Tia & Tapu
Matt Borne beat Doug Somers dq
Jerry O drew Tom Prichard

1/26/84 Salem, OR - Armory
Curt Hennig beat Rip Oliver dq
Assassin & Mike Miller beat Scott McGhee & Jules Strongbow
Tom Prichard beat Tia
Steve Pardee beat Siva Afi
Jerry O beat Doug Somers dq
Matt Borne beat Tapu

 

1/28/84 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Matt Borne beat Rip Oliver
Curt Hennig beat Assassin dq
Jules Strongbow beat Tapu
Siva Afi drew Steve Pardee
Tom Prichard beat Tia
Mike Miller beat Jerry O
Matt Borne beat Doug Somers

2/1/84 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Scott McGhee & Curt Hennig beat Rip Oliver & Assassin
Matt Borne beat Tia
Jules Strongbow beat Siva Afi
Tom Prichard beat Doug Somers
Tom Prichard beat Mike Miller
Steve Pardee drew Jerry O

2/2/84 Salem, OR - Armory
Matt Borne beat Rip Oliver dq
Scott McGhee & Curt Hennig beat Assassin & Mike Miller dq
Jules Strongbow beat Jerry O
Steve Pardee drew Doug Somers
Tom Prichard beat Tapu
Buddy Rose beat Tia

2/3/84 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Matt Borne drew Rip Oliver
Curt Hennig beat Mike Miller
Assassin beat Steve Pardee
Buddy Rose beat Jerry O
Jules Strongbow beat Doug Somers

2/4/84 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Rip Oliver beat Matt Borne dq
Assassin beat Curt Hennig
Tom Prichard beat Mike Miller
Buddy Rose beat Doug Somers
Scott McGhee beat Steve Pardee
Jerry O drew Jules Strongbow

2/8/84 Medford, OR
Matt Borne NC Rip Oliver
Curt Hennig d. Doug Sommers
Mike Miller d. Jules Strongbow
Steve Pardee d. Tom Prichard
The Assassin d. Scott McGhee

2/9/84 Salem, OR - Armory
Matt Borne beat Rip Oliver
Jules Strongbow beat Doug Somers
Curt Hennig & Scott McGhee beat Assassin & Mike Miller
Buddy Rose beat Tapu
Jerry O drew Tom Prichard

2/10/84 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Rip Oliver beat Matt Borne
Curt Hennig beat Doug Somers
Assassin beat Scott McGhee
Tom Prichard drew Jerry O
Jules Strongbow beat Mike Miller

2/11/84 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Rip Oliver & Assassin beat Curt Hennig & Scott McGhee to win the Northwest Tag Team Titles
Buddy Rose beat Doug Somers
Tom Prichard drew Jerry O
Siva Afi beat Mike Miller
Jules Strongbow drew Matt Borne

2/13/84 Tacoma, WA
Tom Pritchard d. Doug Somers
Jules Strongbow drew Jerry Ho
Matt Borne d. Mike Miller
Buddy Rose d. The Assassin
Curt Hennig d. Rick Oliver DQ

2/14/84 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Matt Borne beat Rip Oliver
Jules Strongbow beat Mike Miller
Assassin beat Siva Afi
Buddy Rose beat Steve Pardee
Tom Prichard drew Doug Somers
Curt Hennig beat Jerry O

2/15/84 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Curt Hennig d. Doug Sommers
Rip Oliver NC Matt Borne
Buddy Rose d. The Assassin
Jules Strongbow d. Jerry Ho
Tom Prichard d. Mike Miller
Steve Pardee d. Siva Afi

2/16/84 Salem, OR - Columbia Hall
Matt Borne beat Rip Oliver
Steve Pardee beat Tom Prichard
Jules Strongbow drew Mike Miller
Siva Afi beat Jerry O
Doug Somers drew Buddy Rose
Curt Hennig beat Assassin

2/17/84 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Matt Borne beat Rip Oliver
Buddy Rose beat Mike Miller
Curt Hennig beat Doug Somers
Jules Strongbow beat Assassins dq
Tom Prichard drew Steve Pardee

2/18/84 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Rip Oliver drew Curt Hennig
Buddy Rose beat Mike Miller
Assassin beat Steve Pardee
Tom Prichard drew Siva Afi
Jules Strongbow beat Jerry O
Matt Borne beat Doug Somers

2/22/84 Medford, OR
Rip Oliver d. Matt Borne
Jay Strongbow d. Mike Miller
Tom Prichard and Curt Hennig d. Doug Sommers and The Assassin
Siva Afi d. Steve Pardee

2/23/84 Salem, OR - Sprague High School
Matt Borne & Curt Hennig beat Rip Oliver & Assassin
Jules Strongbow beat Mike Miller dq
Siva Afi beat Steve Pardee
Siva Afi beat Tia
Tom Prichard beat Doug Somers dq
Buddy Rose beat Jerry O

 
 
 

2/25/84 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Assassin beat Buddy Rose
Matt Borne & Curt Hennig beat Mike Miller & Doug Somers
Tom Prichard beat Mike Miller
Steve Pardee beat Jerry O
Jules Strongbow beat Rip Oliver dq
Ed Wiskoski beat Siva Afi
Doug Somers drew Curt Hennig

2/27/84 Longview, WA - Mark Morris High School
Matt Borne d. Rip Oliver DQ
Buddy Rose d. Mike Miller DQ
Jay Strongbow d. Steve Pardee
Curt Hennig d. The Assassin
Jerry O DREW Siva Afi

3/1/84 Salem, OR - Columbia Hall State Fairgrounds
Matt Borne & Curt Hennig beat Rip Oliver & Assassin dq
Jules Strongbow beat Ed Wiskoski
Curt Hennig beat Doug Somers
Tom Prichard beat Steve Pardee
Tom Prichard beat Jerry O
Buddy Rose beat Mike Miller dq

3/2/84 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Rip Oliver & Assassin beat Matt Borne & Curt Hennig
Brett Sawyer beat Mike Miller
Buddy Rose beat Doug Somers
Jules Strongbow d. Steve PArdee
Tom Prichard drew Jules Strongbow

3/3/84 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Matt Borne & Curt Hennig beat Rip Oliver & Assassin dq
Buddy Rose beat Ed Wiskoski
Jules Strongbow beat Mike Miller dq
Tom Prichard beat Moondog Moretti
Siva Afi beat Doug Somers dq
Jerry O beat Steve Pardee

3/7/84 Seattle, WA = Center Arena
Logger match
Rip Oliver beat Matt Borne
Buddy Rose beat Ed Wiskoski
Jules Strongbow beat Mike Miller
Assassin beat Tom Prichard
Curt Hennig beat Doug Somers
Steve Pardee beat Moondog Moretti
Siva Afi drew Jerry O

3/8/84 Salem, OR - Columbia Hall State Fairgrounds
Buddy Rose beat Ed Wiskoski
Mike Miller beat Jules Strongbow
Matt Borne drew Assassin
Tom Prichard beat Siva Afi
Jerry O beat Doug Somers dq
Steve Pardee beat Rip Oliver dq
Brett Sawyer beat Doug Somers

3/9/84 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Assassin beat Buddy Rose
Brett Sawyer & Tom Prichard beat Rip Oliver & Mike Miller
Jules Strongbow beat Doug Somers
Matt Borne beat Steve Pardee

3/10/84 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Brett Sawyer beat Doug Somers
Rip Oliver & Assassin & Ed Wiskoski beat Matt Borne & Curt Hennig & Buddy Rose
Strap match
Jules Strongbow beat Mike Miller
Tom Prichard beat Moondog Moretti
Siva Afi drew Steve Pardee
Rip Oliver d. Jerry Ho

3/12/84 Tacoma, WA
Matt Borne beat Assassin (street fight)
Buddy Rose beat Mike Miller
Brett Sawyer beat Jerry O
Steve Pardee drew Tom Prichard
Jules Strongbow beat Doug Somers

3/13/84 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Tom Pritchard drew Steve Pardee
Jules Strongbow d. Doug Somers
Buddy Rose d. Mike Miller
Brett Sawyer d. JErry Ho
Mat Borne d. The Assassin (street)

3/14/84 Medford, OR
Matt Borne & Curt Hennig beat Rip Oliver & Assassin
Brett Sawyer beat Mike Miller
Jerry O beat Doug Somers dq
Tom Prichard drew Jules Strongbow

3/15/84 Salem, OR - South Salem High School
Brett Sawyer & Matt Borne & Buddy Rose beat Assassin & Rip Oliver & Ed Wiskoski
Jules Strongbow drew Mike Miller
Tom Prichard drew Steve Pardee
Siva Afi beat Assassin dq
Jerry O beat Doug Somers dq

3/16/84 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Brett Sawyer & Roddy Piper & Buddy Rose beat Ed Wiskoski & Rip Oliver & Assassin
Tom Prichard beat Mike Miller
Curt Hennig beat Steve Pardee
Jules Strongbow beat Jerry O
Matt Borne beat Doug Somers


3/17/84 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Roddy Piper & Buddy Rose & Brett Sawyer beat RIp Oliver & Assassin & Ed Wiskoski
Jules Strongbow beat Doug Somers
Steve Pardee drew Siva Afi
Jerry O beat Tia
Tom Prichard drew Ed Wiskoski

3/18/84 Pendleton, OR - Pendleton Armory
Buddy Rose & Roddy Piper & Brett Sawyer beat Rip Oliver & Assassin & Ed Wiskoski
Matt Borne beat Tia
Jules Strongbow beat Mike Miller dq
Steve Pardee drew Jerry O
Tom Prichard beat Doug Somers

3/20/84 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Matt Borne beat Rip Oliver dog collar match
Ed Wiskoski beat Buddy Rose
Brett Sawyer & Tom Prichard beat Mike Miller & Doug Somers
Assassin beat Steve Pardee
Jules Strongbow beat Jerry O
Siva Afi drew Tapu

3/21/84 Seattle, WA - Seattle Center Arena
Roddy Piper & Buddy Rose & Matt Borne beat Rip Oliver & Assassin & Ed Wiskoski
Brett Sawyer beat Doug Somers
Mike Miller beat Siva Afi
Assassin beat Steve Pardee
Tom Prichard beat Tapu
Jules Strongbow drew Jerry O

3/22/84 Salem, OR - South Salem High School
Jules Strongbow d. Doug Somers
Mike Miller d. Jerry O
Siva Afi DREW Steve Pardee
Rip Oliver d. Matt Borne
Tom Prichard and Brett Sawyer d. Ed Wiskowski and The Assassin

3/23/84 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Buddy Rose & Brett Sawyer beat Rip Oliver & Assassin
Tom Prichard drew Mike Miller
Jules Strongbow beat Doug Somers

3/24/84 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Rip Oliver drew Matt Borne
Tom Prichard & Brett Sawyer beat Mike Miller & Ed Wiskoski
Buddy Rose beat Doug Somers
Jules Strongbow drew Siva Afi
Assassin beat Steve Pardee
Jerry Ho drew Chief Tapu

 
 
 

3/28/84 Medford, OR
Matt Borne & Brett Sawyer beat Rip Oliver & Assassin
Mike Miller beat Jules Strongbow
Tom Prichard beat Doug Somers
Steve Pardee drew Jerry O

3/29/84 Salem, OR - South Salem High School
Brett Sawyer & Tom Prichard beat Rip Oliver & Assassin
Buddy Rose beat Doug Somers
Mike Miller beat Siva Afi
Ed Wiskoski beat Jerry O
Jules Strongbow beat The Great Tia
Buddy Rose beat Steve Pardee

3/30/84 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Brett Sawyer & Buddy Rose beat Rip Oliver & Assassin dq
Tom Prichard beat Doug Somers
Mike Miller beat Jules Strongbow
Matt Borne beat Steve Pardee

3/31/84 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Brett Sawyer & Tom Prichard drew Rip Oliver & Assassin
Steve Pardee beat Doug Somers dq
Jules Strongbow drew Mike Miller
Buddy Rose beat Mike Miller
Ed Wiskoski beat Jerry O

4/2/84 Burlington, WA
Jules Strongbow beat Mike Miller (Strap match)
Matt Borne beat Rip Oliver dq
Assassin drew Buddy Rose
Tom Pritchard beat Doug Somers
Ed Wiskoski beat Jerry O

4/3/84 Cottage Grove, OR – Armory
Steve Pardee vs. Jules Strongbow
Buddy Rose vs. Doug Somers
Mike Miller vs. Tom Prichard
The Assassin & Rip Oliver vs. Matt Borne & Brett Sawyer

4/4/84 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Assassin beat Buddy Rose (Mask vs Mask)
Matt Borne beat Rip Oliver
Tom Prichard & Brett Sawyer beat Tapu & Doug Somers
Siva Afi drew Jerry Ho
Mike Miller drew Jules Strongbow
Ed Wiskoski beat Steve Pardee

4/5/84 Salem, OR - South Salem High School
Buddy Rose drew Rip Oliver
Brett Sawyer & Tom Prichard beat Assassin & Doug Somers
Steve Pardee drew Ed Wiskoski
Jerry O drew Siva Afi
Jules Strongbow drew Mike Miller

4/6/84 Eugene, OR – Lane County Fairgrounds
Steve Pardee vs. Tom Prichard
Buddy Rose vs. Doug Somers
The Assassin vs. Brett Sawyer
Matt Borne vs. Rip Oliver
Indian Strap: Mike Miller vs. Jules Strongbow

4/7/84 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Brett Sawyer & Tom Prichard beat Rip Oliver & Assassin dq
Buddy Rose drew Ed Wiskoski
Matt Borne beat Mike Blood
Steve Pardee drew Doug Somers
Mike Miller beat Jules Strongbow

 
 



 
 
 

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Mon Dec 27th, 2021 09:23 pm
  PM Quote Reply
39th Post
One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 15137
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
 
 
 
8/10/87            Dundee, NY @ Dundee Raceway Park
 

Sgt. Slaughter beat The Russian Assassin
The Wild Samoans beat The Moondogs (subs for Cactus Jack Foley & Man Mountain Miller)
USWA Women’s title: Misty Blue (c) beat Linda Dallas (w/Baby Doll)
Chief Jules Strongbow vs. The Polish Prince
Dominic DeNucci vs. Moondog Rex



NEWS ARTICLE FOR DUNDEE, NY 8-10-87
 
RESULTS FOR DUNDEE, NY 8-10-87

Last edited on Mon Dec 27th, 2021 09:23 pm by One Fan Gang

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Thu Jan 13th, 2022 05:00 pm
  PM Quote Reply
40th Post
One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 15137
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
10/30/85   Chadd’s Ford, PA @ Brandywine Club  8pm
Messina Promotions
The Samoans (No. 1 & No. 2) vs. The Duke of Dorchester & Sgt. Muldoon
Tonga Kid vs. Mad Russian No. 1
Chief Jules Strongbow vs. Pretty Boy Larry Sharpe
The Great Kokina vs. The Exterminator
Butch Cassidy vs. Haiti Kid
Plus Female Wrestlers

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Fri Jan 14th, 2022 10:45 pm
  PM Quote Reply
41st Post
One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 15137
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
5/6/90              Mount Holly, NJ @ Mount Holly Armory-7:30pm

Kerry Von Erich vs. Lethal Larry Cameron
Cousin Luke vs. Ivan Koloff
Junkyard Dog vs. Boy Gone Bad
Frank Angel vs. Ted Arcidi
Samu vs. Chief Jules Strongbow
Steve (Gator) Keirn vs. Bobby Salsa
Preston Steele (w/Noelle) vs. Dirty Dick Flanagan


Plus: David Isley, Yukon Jack, Chief Thunder Mountain, Wild Samoans, Derrick (Starfire) Dukes, Great Kokina, Big Hoss, Tony Stetson,Johnny Hotbody, Ray Odyssey, New Jersey Nightmare, Pit Bull Express, Dennis Allen and more.

Poster for 5-6-90 Mount Holly, NJ

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Fri Jan 28th, 2022 06:50 pm
  PM Quote Reply
42nd Post
One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 15137
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
5/22/88            Hazelton, PA @ St. Joseph’s Gym-2pm


Steel Cage/NWF Title: Larry Winters (c) vs. Mad Dog D.C. Drake

Steel Cage Match: Wendi Richter vs. Baby Face Nellie
Chief Jules Strongbow & Cpl. Terry Daniels vs. Sheik Al Shaad & Molotov Koloff
Handicap Match: Silo Sam vs. Mr. Anthony & Dr. Karl Farragut

Attachment: 272880380_10161869438417782_1551580981595331937_n.jpg (Downloaded 26 times)

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Tue Mar 29th, 2022 03:11 pm
  PM Quote Reply
43rd Post
One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 15137
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
 
8/28/90            Girard, OH @ Holiday Inn Metroplex-7:30pm




Chief Jules Strongbow vs. Moondog Spot
Preston Steele vs. Thunderfoot
Manny (Ragin’ Bull) Fernandez vs. David Sammartino
Derrick (Starfire) Dukes vs. Ray Apollo
Lethal Larry Cameron vs. Sunny Beach
IWA Ladies title: Bambi vs. Peggy Lee Leather

Attachment: 82891mb.JPG (Downloaded 22 times)

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Wed Mar 30th, 2022 06:27 pm
  PM Quote Reply
44th Post
cman73

 

Joined: Tue Jul 12th, 2016
Location:  
Posts: 1042
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
12/4/83 Finley, WA - Riverview High School
Rip Oliver vs Billy Jack (Street Fight)
Buddy Rose and Jules Strongbow vs The Dynamite Kid and The Assassin

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sun Aug 7th, 2022 12:52 am
  PM Quote Reply
45th Post
One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 15137
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
8/8/87                   Latham, NY @ Coliseum Theatre-7:30pm


Scheduled: Sgt. Slaughter, Jules Strongbow, The Wild Samoans

Attachment: 080887LATHAMNY.JPG (Downloaded 9 times)

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

Current time is 04:44 pm  
WowBB Forums > Sports And Wrestling > The Clawmaster's Archives > As a personal favor to Frank Hill/Jules Strongbow Top




UltraBB 1.172 Copyright © 2007-2013 Data 1 Systems