WowBB Forums Home 
Home Search search Menu menu Not logged in - Login | Register

 Moderated by: Ron
New Topic Reply Printer Friendly
Rene (Jacques) Goulet  Rate Topic 
AuthorPost
 Posted: Sun Mar 30th, 2008 07:55 pm
  PM Quote Reply
1st Post
Vance Nevada

 

Joined: Mon Nov 12th, 2007
Location:  
Posts: 215
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
Debut in 1957

 

1959

[size=(Wrestling as Bob Bedard)]

[size=12/09     ]Montreal, QC                       lost to Paul Vachon

[size= ]

1960

[size=03/11     ]Quebec City, QC                  drew Bob Casino

[size= ]

1962

[size=11/08     ]Montreal, QC                       lost to Buddy Rogers (NWA World champion)

[size= ]

1963

[size=01/03     ]Montreal, QC                       lost to Killer Kowalski

[size=07/17     ]Montreal, QC                       vs. Bob Nelson

[size=07/31     ]Montreal, QC                       vs. Maurice Vachon

[size=American Wrestling Association:]

(Wrestling as Rene Goulet)

09/21     Minneapolis, MN                 beat Marquis de Pare

10/15     Minneapolis, MN                 beat Don McClarty

10/20     Minneapolis, MN                 beat Eddie Sharkey

11/09     Minneapolis, MN                 lost to The Crusher

12/14     Minneapolis, MN                 w/. Maurice LaPointe, no contest vs. Tiny Mills & Larry Hennig

[size=12/27     ]Winnipeg, MB                      beat Red Kelly

[size=12/28     ]Minneapolis, MN                 lost to Mitsu Arakawa

[size= ]

1964

[size=01/10     ]Winnipeg, MB                      w/. Moose Evans & Doug Gilbert, lost to Larry Hennig, The Crusher,

[size=                                                                ]& Mitsu Arakawa

[size=01/11     ]St. Paul, MN                         lost to Verne Gagne

[size=01/14     ]Moline, IL                             lost to Mitsu Arakawa

[size=01/18     ]St. Paul, MN                         w/. Doug Gilbert, beat Pete Bevins & Marquis de Pare

[size=01/21     ]Minneapolis, MN                 beat Gene Anderson

[size=01/23     ]River Falls                             w/. Moose Evans, lost to Larry Hennig & The Crusher

[size=01/25     ]Stillwater                               beat Bill Miller by DQ

[size=01/28     ]Minneapolis, MN                 lost to Mitsu Arakawa

[size=01/30     ]Moline, IL                             beat Gene Anderson

[size=02/01     ]St. Paul, MN                         beat Tim O’Brien

[size=02/08     ]St. Paul, MN                         lost to The Crusher

[size=02/09     ]Minneapolis, MN                 beat Marquis de Pare

[size=02/11     ]Moline, IL                             lost to Mitsu Arakawa

[size=02/14     ]St. Cloud, MN                      lost to The Crusher

[size=02/21     ]Winnipeg, MB                      beat Marquis de Pare

[size=02/23     ]St. Paul, MN                         beat Hans Schmidt by DQ

[size=02/24     ]Moline, IL                             lost to Wilbur Snyder

[size=03/07     ]St. Paul, MN                         beat George Drake

[size=03/11     ]Moline, IL                             drew Doug Gilbert

[size=03/14     ]St. Paul, MN                         lost to Mitsu Arakawa

[size=03/17     ]Winnipeg, MB                      lost to Doug Gilbert

[size=03/21     ]St. Paul, MN                         w/. Moose Evans, lost to Tiny Mills & Crusher

[size=03/24     ]Minneapolis, MN                 w/. Doug Gilbert, beat Gene Anderson & Big K

[size=03/30     ]Moline, IL                             lost to Hans Schmidt

[size=03/31     ]Winnipeg, MB                      lost to Hans Schmidt

[size=04/05     ]St. Paul, MN                         w/. Doug Gilbert, beat Tiny Mills & Bob Geigel

[size=04/11     ]St. Paul, MN                         drew Tiny Mills

[size=04/14     ]Minneapolis, MN                 w/. Doug Gilbert, beat Gene Anderson & Great Dane

[size=04/15     ]Moline, IL                             beat Nicoli Volkoff

[size=04/17     ]Moorhead, MN                    lost to Mitsu Arakawa

[size=04/18     ]St. Paul, MN                         lost to Mitsu Arakawa

[size=04/22     ]Altoona, PA                          lost to The Crusher

[size=04/25     ]St. Paul, MN                         lost to The Crusher

[size=04/28     ]Minneapolis, MN                 beat Nicoli Volkoff

[size=04/30     ]Winnipeg, MB                      w/. Doug Gilbert, beat Tiny Mills & Hans Schmidt

[size=05/01     ]Moorhead, MN                    beat Tiny Mills

[size=05/06     ]Mankato, MN                      w/. Doug Gilobert, beat Larry Hennig & Great Dane

[size=05/20     ]Minneapolis, MN                 lost to Mitsu Arakawa

[size=05/30     ]Minneapolis, MN                 lost to Larry Hennig

[size=06/06     ]St. Paul, MN                         beat Larry Williams

[size=06/09     ]Winnipeg, MB                      lost to Larry Hennig

[size=06/13     ]Minneapolis, MN                 lost to Mitsu Arakawa

[size=07/03     ]Davenport, IA                      lost to Mad Dog Vachon

[size=07/04     ]Bloomington, MN               lost to Bob Geigel

07/15     Moncton, NB                       beat El Gaucho

07/16     Halifax, NS                           vs. Boston Bruiser

07/22     Moncton, NB                       no contest vs. Tarzan Tyler

07/23     Halifax, NS                           vs. El Gaucho

07/29     Moncton, NB                       beat Stan Stasiak by DQ

07/29     Moncton, NB                       w/. Larry Chene & Ray Gordon, beat Stan Stasiak, Tarzan Tyler &

                                                                El Gaucho

07/30     Halifax, NS                           w/. Ray Gordon, vs. Stan Stasiak & Tarzan Tyler

08/05     Moncton, NB                       w/. Ray Gordon, lost to El Gaucho & Tarzan Tyler

08/06     Halifax, NS                           vs. El Gaucho

08/12     Moncton, NB                       lost to Antone Leone

08/13     Halifax, NS                           vs. Stan Stasiak
09/06     Davenport, IA                      lost to Mitsu Arakawa
09/12     Omaha, NE                           beat The Big K
09/19     St. Paul, MN                         beat Bill Frazier
10/03     St. Paul, MN                         w/. Reggie Parks, lost to Larry Hennig & Harley Race
10/06     Minneapolis, MN                 w/. Jack Lanza, lost to Larry Hennig & Harley Race
10/09     Omaha, NE                           lost to Otto Von Krupp
10/11     Fremont                                 vs. Pampero Firpo
10/16     Omaha, NE                           beat Pat Barrett
10/31     Omaha, NE                           beat Chris Markoff
11/05     Moline, IL                             w/. Jack Lanza, lost to Larry Hennig & Harley Race
11/06     Omaha, NE                           drew Jack Pesek
11/14     Omaha, NE                           lost to Don Jardine
11/26     Minneapolis, MN                 w/. Reggie Parks, lost to Larry Hennig & Harley Race
11/27     Omaha, NE                           drew Pampero Firpo
12/05     Omaha, NE                           beat Joe Tomasso
12/12     Omaha, NE                           drew Danny Plechas
12/26     Omaha, NE                           drew Jack Pesek


 

1965
01/09     Omaha, NE                           beat Bob Boyer


01/15     Omaha, NE                           drew Reggie Parks

01/25     Omaha, NE                           w/. Joe Millich, lost to Harley Race & Larry Hennig

02/06     Omaha, NE                           drew Pampero Firpo

02/09     Moline, IL                             lost to The Crusher

03/06     Omaha, NE                           drew Jack Pesek

03/19     Omaha, NE                           lost to Don Jardine

04/01     Moline, IL                             drew Reggie Parks

04/02     St. Paul, MN                         beat Jack Pesek

04/04     Minneapolis, MN                 beat Bob Boyer

04/07     Mankato, MN                      beat Tiny Mills

04/10     St. Paul, MN                         beat Bob Boyer

04/17     Minneapolis, MN                 beat Jose Quintero

04/20     Moline, IL                             beat Tiny Mills

04/28     Rochester, MN                     beat Chris Markoff

04/30     St. Paul, MN                         drew Larry Hennig

05/04     Moline, IL                             vs. Chris Markoff

05/08     Minneapolis, MN                 beat Jack Wilson

05/11     Rochester, MN                     w/. Reggie Parks, lost to Harley Race & Larry Hennig

05/12     Menomonie                          ?

05/13     Mora                                      ?

05/14     Buffalo, NY                          vs. Chris Markoff

05/15     St. Paul, MN                         beat Tiny Mills

05/22     Lakeville, MN                      ?

05/27     Minneapolis, MN                 drew Tiny Mills

05/29     St. Paul, MN                         beat Jack Wilson

06/05     St. Paul, MN                         drew Chris Markoff

06/12     St. Paul, MN                         beat Roger Kirby

06/17     Davenport, IA                      w/. The Crusher, lost to Harley Race & Larry Hennig

06/18     North Branch                       w/. Eddie Sharkey, lost to Harley Race & Larry Hennig

06/19     Zimmerman                         lost to Larry Hennig

06/25     Lewiston                                lost to Harley Race

06/25     Lewiston                                w/. Eddie Sharkey, lost to Harley Race & Larry Hennig

06/26     Minneapolis, MN                 drew Gene Anderson

07/10     Minneapolis, MN                 w/. Eddie Sharkey, lost to Harley Race & Larry Hennig

07/17     St. Paul, MN                         beat Harley Race

07/17     St. Paul, MN                         w/. Tex McKenzie, lost to Harley Race & Larry Hennig

07/22     Davenport, IA                      lost to Pampero Firpo

07/31     Minneapolis, MN                 beat Pampero Firpo by DQ

08/03     Davenport, IA                      lost to Pampero Firpo

08/07     Minneapolis, MN                 lost to Danny Hodge

08/14     Minneapolis, MN                 lost to Eddie Sharkey

08/17     Davenport, IA                      lost to Larry Hennig

08/17     Davenport, IA                      w/. Danny Hodge & Tex McKenzie, lost to Larry Hennig, Chris

                                                                Markoff & Harley Race

08/28     Minneapolis, MN                 beat Dan Pleches

09/18     Omaha, NE                           lost to Danny Hodge

09/30     Amarillo, TX                         drew Pampero Firpo

10/05     Odessa, TX                           w/. Jose Lothario, drew Don McClarty & Klondike Bill

10/10     Amarillo, TX                         drew Ricky Romero

10/16     Amarillo, TX                         drew Ricky Romero

10/23     Amarillo, TX                         beat El Medico

10/26     Odessa, TX                           w/. Dory Funk Jr. & Ricky Romero, lost to Mike DiBiase, Antonio

                                                                Inoki & Pampero Firpo

10/28     Amarillo, TX                         w/. Doug Gilbert, lost to Jack Donovan & Don Slatton

11/04     Amarillo, TX                         w/. Doug Gilbert & Nick Roberts, lost to Don McClarty, Don Slatton,

                                                                & Antonio Inoki

11/17     Lubbock, TX                        w/. Dory Funk Jr. & Ricky Romero, lost to Jack Donovan, Pampero

                                                                Firpo & Antonio Inoki

11/24     Lubbock, TX                        drew Doug Gilbert

12/09     Denver, CO                           vs. Harley Race

12/16     Amarillo, TX                         w/. Dory Funk Sr. & Jose Lothario, beat Jack Cain, Mike DiBiase &

                                                                Jack Donovan

 

1966

01/01     Amarillo, TX                         drew Doug Gilbert

01/26     San Jose, CA                        beat Terry Garvin

01/29     San Francisco, CA               w/. Jim Hady, lost to Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens

02/09     San Jose, CA                        beat Buddy Austin

02/16     Honolulu, HI                        w/. Bill Watts, lost to Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens

02/23     San Jose, CA                        drew Fritz Von Goering

03/19     San Francisco, CA               drew Frank Shields

04/13     San Jose, CA                        lost to Cyclone Negro

04/16     San Francisco, CA               lost to Jim Hady

05/06     Portland, OR                         beat Bud Cody

05/10     Seattle, WA                           lost to Tony Borne

05/13     Portland, OR                         beat Ivan Kameroff

05/17     Seattle, WA                           beat Bud Cody

05/20     Portland, OR                         beat Jerry Christy

05/23     Vancouver, BC                    beat Pancho Lopez

05/24     Seattle, WA                           beat Jerry Christy

05/24     Seattle, WA                           lost in a Battle royal

05/30     Vancouver, BC                    beat Mighty Ursus

05/31     Seattle, WA                           beat Paul Diamond

06/01     Portland, OR                         w/. Pepper Martin, beat Tony Borne & Professor Hiro

                                                                *Won the NWA Pacific Northwest tag team titles

06/03     Portland, OR                         beat Soldat Gorky

06/03     Portland, OR                         Won a Battle royal

06/07     Seattle, WA                           beat Don Jardine by DQ

06/09     Everett, WA                          w/. Pepper Martin, beat Stan Stasiak & Soldat Gorky

06/11     Portland, OR                         beat Stan Stasiak

06/13     Vancouver, BC                    beat Red McNulty

06/14     Seattle, WA                           beat Paul Jones

06/15     Aberdeen, WA                      w/. Pepper Martin, beat Stan Stasiak & Tony Borne

06/16     Walla Walla, WA                 beat Bud Cody

06/17     Portland, OR                         beat Ivan Kameroff

06/20     Portland, OR                         w/. Pepper Martin, lost to Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens

06/21     Tacoma, WA                        w/. Pepper Martin, drew Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens

06/24     Portland, OR                         beat Pancho Lopez

06/27     Vancouver, BC                    lost to Dutch Savage

06/28     Seattle, WA                           beat Don Jardine by DQ

06/31     Portland, OR                         beat Al Lopez

07/05     Seattle, WA                           w/. Jerry Miller, lost to Stan Stasiak & Don Jardine

07/07     Portland, OR                         drew Don Jardine

07/12     Seattle, WA                           drew Stan Stasiak

07/12     Seattle, WA                           lost in a Battle royal

07/14     Portland, OR                         drew Don Jardine

07/19     Seattle, WA                           w/. Haystacks Calhoun, lost to Stan Stasiak & Don Jardine

07/21     Portland, OR                         w/. Haystacks Calhoun, beat Stan Stasiak & Don Jardine by DQ

07/25     Medford, OR                        w/. Pepper Martin, lost to Mr. Fuji & Haru Sasaki

07/26     Seattle, WA                           w/. Haystacks Calhoun, lost to Stan Stasiak & Mr. Fuji

07/27     Portland, OR                         w/. Jerry Miller, lost to Mr. Fuji & Haru Sasaki

                                                                *Lost the NWA Pacific Northwest tag team titles

07/28     Soap Lake, WA                   lost to Danno McDonald

08/02     Seattle, WA                           lost to Don Jardine

08/05     Portland, OR                         w/. Jerry Miller & Haystacks Calhoun, beat Don Jardine, Mr. Fuji &

                                                                Haru Sasaki

08/06     Seattle, WA                           beat Don Jardine by DQ

08/12     Portland, OR                         drew Mr. Fuji

08/16     Seattle, WA                           beat Bud Cody

08/16     Seattle, WA                           lost in a Battle royal

08/19     Portland, OR                         beat Al Lopez

08/23     Seattle, WA                           w/. Haystacks Calhoun & Shag Thomas, lost to Tony Borne, Haru

                                                                Sasaki & Don Jardine

08/26     Portland, OR                         w/. Paul Diamond & Haystacks Calhoun, beat Tony Borne, Mr. Fuji,

                                                                & Haru Sasaki

08/30     Seattle, WA                           beat Paul DeGaulles

09/02     Portland, OR                         beat Soldat Gorky

09/07     Seattle, WA                           beat John Tolos by DQ

09/13     Seattle, WA                           lost to John Tolos

09/16     Spokane, WA                       w/. Haystacks Calhoun, vs. John Tolos & Dutch Savage

09/17     Seattle, WA                           w/. Paul Jones, vs. Don Jardine & Dutch Savage

09/23     Portland, OR                         beat Mr. Fuji

09/30     Portland, OR                         w/. Shag Thomas, beat Mr. Fuji & Haru Sasaki

                                                                *Won the NWA Pacific Northwest tag team titles (2)

10/04     Seattle, WA                           w/. Eric Froelich, lost to John Tolos & Tony Borne

10/07     Portland, OR                         beat Pepe Lopez

10/08     Seattle, WA                           w/. Haystacks Calhoun, lost to Don Jardine & Dutch Savage

10/10     Vancouver, BC                    beat Jerry Miller

10/11     Seattle, WA                           lost to Dutch Savage

10/14     Portland, OR                         lost to Tony Borne

10/18     Seattle, WA                           beat Pancho Lopez

10/20     Salem, OR                             lost to Mr. Fuji

10/22     Seattle, WA                           beat Mr. Fuji

10/22     Seattle, WA                           lost in a Battle royal

10/24     Vancouver, BC                    drew Pat Patterson

10/25     Seattle, WA                           vs. Pepe Cortez

10/25     Eugene, OR                           w/. Shag Thomas, lost to Tony Borne & Mr. Fuji

10/27     Portland, OR                         w/. Shag Thomas, lost to Tony Borne & Mr. Fuji

                                                                *Lost the NWA Pacific Northwest tag team titles

10/27     Tacoma, WA                        w/. Eric Froelich, beat Red McNulty & Paul DeGaulles

10/31     Vancouver, BC                    beat Tony Borne by DQ

11/07     Vancouver, BC                    lost to John Tolos

11/10     Tacoma, WA                        beat Alexander the Great

11/14     Vancouver, BC                    drew Don Jardine

11/17     Tacoma, WA                        lost to John Tolos

11/19     Nanaimo, BC                       w/. Domenic Denucci, beat John Tolos & Frank Shields

11/21     Vancouver, BC                    beat Frank Shields

11/24     Tacoma, WA                        vs. Frank Shields

11/26     Seattle, WA                           beat Red McNulty

11/28     Vancouver, BC                    drew Dutch Savage

12/01     Tacoma, WA                        beat Paul DeGaulles

12/01     Tacoma, WA                        lost in a Battle royal

12/03     Nanaimo, BC                       beat Don Jardine by DQ

12/05     Vancouver, BC                    beat Red McNulty

12/05     Vancouver, BC                    Won a Battle royal

12/08     Tacoma, WA                        w/. Don Leo Jonathan, beat Don Jardine & Dutch Savage

12/12     Vancouver, BC                    drew Eric Froelich

12/15     Tacoma, WA                        drew Frank Shiel

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sun Mar 30th, 2008 07:56 pm
  PM Quote Reply
2nd Post
Vance Nevada

 

Joined: Mon Nov 12th, 2007
Location:  
Posts: 215
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
12/15     Tacoma, WA                        drew Frank Shields

12/15     Tacoma, WA                        w/. Roy McClarty & Domenic Denucci, beat John Tolos, Frank

                                                                Shields & Clyde Steeves

12/17     Seattle, WA                           beat Frank Shields

12/19     Vancouver, BC                    beat Jim Starr by DQ

12/20     Victoria, BC                          vs. Golden Terror

12/22     Tacoma, WA                        w/. Don Leo Jonathan, beat Don Jardine & Dutch Savage by DQ

12/26     Vancouver, BC                    beat Frank Shields

12/29     Tacoma, WA                        w/. Don Leo Jonathan, beat Don Jardine & Dutch Savage by DQ

 

1967

01/02     Vancouver, BC                    w/. Domenic Denucci, beat Ivan Koloff & Frank Shields

01/07     Seattle, WA                           w/. Domenic Denucci, lost to Chris & John Tolos

01/09     Vancouver, BC                    w/. Sandy Barr, lost to Chris & John Tolos

01/12     Tacoma, WA                        lost to Mark Starr

01/14     Seattle, WA                           lost to Dutch Savage

01/16     Vancouver, BC                    lost to Don Jardine

01/21     Seattle, WA                           lost to Don Jardine

01/23     Vancouver, BC                    w/. Eric Froelich, lost to Don Jardine & Dutch Savage

01/26     Tacoma, WA                        w/. Thunderbolt Peters, lost to Chris & John Tolos

01/28     Seattle, WA                           drew Thunderbolt Peters

01/30     Vancouver, BC                    lost to George Cannon

02/02     Tacoma, WA                        lost to Chris Tolos

02/06     Vancouver, BC                    drew Thunderbolt Peters

02/13     Vancouver, BC                    w/. Eric Froelich, lost to Jack Bence & George Cannon

02/18     Nanaimo, BC                       drew Dutch Savage

02/18     Nanaimo, BC                       lost in a Battle royal

02/20     Vancouver, BC                    lost to Chris Tolos

02/27     Vancouver, BC                    w/. Thunderbolt Peters, lost to Chris & John Tolos

03/06     Vancouver, BC                    beat Sandy Barr

03/13     Vancouver, BC                    drew Rocky Johnson

03/20     Vancouver, BC                    beat Ivan Koloff

03/27     Vancouver, BC                    drew Eric Froelich

04/03     Vancouver, BC                    lost to George Cannon

04/10     Vancouver, BC                    lost to Chris Tolos

04/23     Minneapolis, MN                 beat The Alaskan

05/03     Duluth, MN                           beat Blackjack Daniels

05/05     Milwaukee, WI                    lost to Johnny Powers

05/06     St. Paul, MN                         beat Blackjack Daniels

05/12     Winnipeg, MB                      drew Harley Race

05/16     Moline, IL                             beat Bob Boyer

05/20     St. Paul, MN                         lost to Larry Hennig by DQ

05/26     Winnipeg, MB                      beat Bob Boyer

06/05     Davenport, IA                      w/. Earl Maynard, lost to Harley Race & Larry Hennig

06/08     Winnipeg, MB                      beat Big K

06/10     Minneapolis, MN                 beat Big K

06/17     Omaha, NE                           lost to Dale Lewis

06/19     Davenport, IA                      beat Harley Race by DQ

06/20     Duluth, MN                           beat Big K

06/24     Minneapolis, MN                 w/. Lou Thesz, lost to Harley Race & Larry Hennig by DQ

06/30     Milwaukee, WI                    beat Chris Markoff

07/07     Chicago, IL                           w/. Jack Lanza, lost to Chris Markoff & Angelo Poffo

07/08     Lincoln, NE                           drew Bob Orton

07/11     Duluth, MN                           beat Chris Markoff

07/17     Davenport, IA                      w/. Reggie Parks, lost to Harley Race & Larry Hennig

07/21     Milwaukee, WI                    w/. Lou Thesz, lost to Harley Race & Larry Hennig

07/22     Minneapolis, MN                 w/. Reggie Parks & Lou Thesz, beat Harley Race, Larry Hennig, &

                                                                Steve Druk

07/25     Duluth, MN                           beat Eddie Sharkey

07/27     Mankato, MN                      lost to Johnny Powers

07/28     Chicago, IL                           lost to Johnny Valentine

07/29     Maplewood                          drew Johnny Valentine

07/31     Davenport, IA                      beat Harley Race
08/05     Minneapolis, MN                 drew Steve Druk


08/05     Minneapolis, MN                 w/. Verne Gagne & The Crusher, beat Harley Race, Larry Hennig &

                                                                Johnny Powers

08/11     Chicago, IL                           beat The Assassin

08/14     Davenport, IA                      w/. Igor Vodik & Al Kashey, beat Harley Race, Larry Hennig &

                                                                Steve Druk

08/19     Minneapolis, MN                 beat Jack Pesek

08/24     Duluth, MN                           beat Steve Druk

08/25     Mankato, MN                      beat Steve Druk

08/26     Omaha, NE                           beat Steve Bolus

08/28     Davenport, IA                      beat Big K

09/02     Chicago, IL                           drew Jack Lanza

09/11     Davenport, IA                      lost to Al Kashey

09/15     Winnipeg, MB                      beat Chris Markoff

09/16     Chicago, IL                           lost to The Destroyer (Dick Beyer)

09/20     New Ulm, MN                      beat Big K

09/21     Albert Lea, MN                    beat Al Kashey

09/23     Minneapolis, MN                 drew Rock Rogowski

09/26     Duluth, MN                           lost to Dr. X (Dick Beyer)

09/29     Milwaukee, WI                    beat Johnny Powers by DQ

09/30     Minneapolis, MN                 beat Jack Pesek

10/03     Moline, IL                             w/. Ramon Torres, lost to Harley Race & Larry Hennig

10/06     Winnipeg, MB                      lost to Dr. X

10/14     Duluth, MN                           w/. Ramon Torres, lost to Harley Race & Larry Hennig

10/17     Moline, IL                             beat George Gadaski

10/20     Winnipeg, MB                      lost to Dr. X

10/21     Chicago, IL                           beat Igor Volkoff

10/27     Milwaukee, WI                    drew Ramon Torres

10/28     Omaha, NE                           drew Ron Reed

11/01     Moline, IL                             w/. Ramon Torres, lost to Harley Race & Rock Rogowski

11/02     Duluth, MN                           beat Big K

11/09     Moorhead, MN                    beat Ramon Torres

11/10     Chicago, IL                           lost to Jack Lanza

11/11     Minneapolis, MN                 beat Paul Caruso

11/23     Minneapolis, MN                 beat Jack Pesek

11/24     Milwaukee, WI                    lost to Harley Race
11/29     Moorhead, MN                    beat Big K


11/30     Grand Forks, ND                  vs. Dr. X

12/01     Winnipeg, MB                      beat Bobby Jones

12/05     Duluth, MN                           lost to Harley Race

12/06     Marshall                                                   lost to Dr. X

12/07     St. Cloud, MN                      lost to Dr. X

12/09     Minneapolis, MN                 lost to Dr. X

12/11     Moline, IL                             beat Moose Cholak by DQ

12/17     St. Paul, MN                         beat Chris Markoff by DQ

12/25     Minneapolis, MN                 lost to Harley Race

12/27     Duluth, MN                           w/. Igor Vodik, lost to Harley Race & Hard Boiled Haggarty

12/28     Moorhead, MN                    lost to Hard Boiled Haggarty

12/29     St. Paul, MN                         drew Jim Raschke

 

1968

01/05     Fairmount, MN                    lost to Harley Race

01/06     Minneapolis, MN                 beat Bob Boyer

01/08     Moline, IL                             beat George Gadaski

01/10     Mankato, MN                      lost to Dr. X

01/12     Winnipeg, MB                      lost to Mad Dog Vachon

01/13     Minneapolis, MN                 beat Mark Starr

01/17     Moorhead, MN                    beat George Gadaski

01/21     St. Paul, MN                         lost to Mad Dog Vachon

01/22     Fairmount, MN                    beat Harley Race

01/22     Fairmount, MN                    w/. Luke Graham, lost to Harley Race & Hard Boiled Haggarty

01/23     Moline, IL                             beat George Gadaski

01/26     Winnipeg, MB                      beat Mark Starr

01/27     Minneapolis, MN                 beat Steve Druk

01/31     Duluth, MN                           lost to Bob Ramstead

02/03     Milwaukee, WI                    lost to Mad Dog Vachon

02/08     Moorhead, MN                    lost to Mad Dog Vachon

02/10     Minneapolis, MN                 w/. Eddie Sharkey, beat George Gadaski & Mark Starr

02/16     Winnipeg, MB                      lost to Dutch Savage

02/17     St. Paul, MN                         beat Bill Kochen

02/19     Moline, IL                             lost to Dutch Savage

02/22     Duluth, MN                           lost to Dutch Savage

02/23     Milwaukee, WI                    lost to Dutch Savage

02/24     Minneapolis, MN                 lost to Rock Rogowski

03/02     St. Paul, MN                         beat Mark Starr

03/04     Moline, IL                             beat Dutch Savage

03/04     Moline, IL                             w/. Reggie Parks, lost to Dutch Savage & Mad Dog Vachon

03/06     Moorhead, MN                    lost to Dutch Savage

03/12     Duluth, MN                           lost to Hard Boiled Haggarty

03/17     Minneapolis, MN                 lost to Dutch Savage

03/18     Moline, IL                             lost to Mad Dog Vachone

03/22     Winnipeg, MB                      beat Eddie Sharkey

03/30     Bloomington, MN               w/. Rock Rogowski & Bill Watts, lost to Dutch Savage, Larry Hennig,

& Hard Boiled Haggarty

04/05     Winnipeg, MB                      lost to Dutch Savage

04/06     St. Paul, MN                         beat Billy Goelz

04/10     Crookston, MN                    vs. Stan Kowalski

04/13     Milwaukee, WI                    w/. Luke Brown, lost to Harley Race & Larry Hennig

04/16     Moline, IL                             drew Big K

04/21     Minneapolis, MN                 lost to Big K

04/22     Ironwood                              vs. Tiny Mills

04/23     Duluth, MN                           beat Bob Ramstead

04/26     Winnipeg, MB                      beat Bob Brown by DQ

04/27     St. Paul, MN                         drew Bob Ramstead

04/30     Moline, IL                             lost to Big K

05/01     Moorhead, MN                    w/. Luke Brown, beat Big K & Tiny Mills

05/04     Chicago, IL                           lost to Dutch Savage

05/10     Winnipeg, MB                      beat Bobby Jones

05/13     Moline, IL                             lost to Mad Dog Vachon

05/15     Duluth, MN                           lost to Mad Dog Vachon

05/24     Milwaukee, WI                    lost to Dutch Savage

05/28     Moorhead, MN                    w/. Luke Brown, beat Big K & Larry Hennig

05/29     St. Paul, MN                         lost to Larry Hennig

05/31     Winnipeg, MB                      vs. George Gordienko

06/01     Chicago, IL                           lost to Harley Race

06/06     Duluth, MN                           lost to Larry Hennig

06/08     Minneapolis, MN                 drew Rock Rogowski

06/10     Davenport, IA                      lost to Larry Hennig

06/21     Winnipeg, MB                      lost to Larry Hennig

06/22     Milwaukee, WI                    beat Frankie Laine

07/01     Fort Worth, TX                     vs. Dan Plechas

08/18     Fort Worth, TX                     w/. Tex McKenzie, beat Dusty Rhodes & Smasher Sloan

08/26     Fort Worth, TX                     lost to Joe Blanchard

09/09     Fort Worth, TX                     w/. Nick Kozak, beat Don Jardine & Smasher Sloan

10/01     Dallas, TX                             w/. Jake Smith, drew Kurt Hess & Smasher Sloan

10/10     San Antonio, TX                  vs. Roberto Pico

10/15     Houston, TX                         vs. Cyclone Negro

10/18     Houston, TX                         drew Pantera Negra

10/21     Fort Worth, TX                     drew Frank Hester

10/22     Dallas, TX                             beat Roberto Pico

10/25     Houston, TX                         beat Dan Plechas

10/28     Fort Worth, TX                     beat Dan Plechas

10/29     Dallas, TX                             beat Tommy O’Brien

11/08     Houston, TX                         lost to Waldo Von Erich

11/11     Fort Worth, TX                     lost to Baron Von Raschke

11/12     Dallas, TX                             lost to Dan Miller

11/15     Houston, TX                         beat Chief Big Heart

11/18     Fort Worth, TX                     beat Dan Plechas

11/19     Dallas, TX                             lost to Pantera Negra

11/22     Houston, TX                         beat Gary Hart by DQ

11/25     Dallas, TX                             lost to Dan Miller

11/29     Houston, TX                         drew Frank Hester

11/29     Houston, TX                         w/. Jay Cox, lost to Billy the Kid & Frank Hester


1969

01/02     Jacksonville, FL                   lost to Louie Tillet

01/27     Moline, IL                             beat Mike Riker

01/28     Sterling                                   vs. Angelo Poffo

02/04     Brainerd, MN                       beat Butcher Vachon

02/04     Brainerd, MN                       w/. Bill Watts, lost to Mad Dog & Butcher Vachon

02/05     Moorhead, MN                    beat Mad Dog Vachon

02/05     Moorhead, MN                    w/. Billy Red Lyons, lost to Mad Dog & Butcher Vachon

02/06     Milwaukee, WI                    lost to Butcher Vachon

02/08     Minneapolis, MN                 beat Mike Bowyer

02/11     Moline, IL                             lost to Butcher Vachon

02/12     Davenport, IA                      vs. Dr. X

02/14     Winnipeg, MB                      beat Bobby Jones

02/15     Owatona                               lost to Lars Anderson

02/16     St. Paul, MN                         beat Mike Riker

02/18     Duluth, MN                           lost to Lars Anderson

02/22     Minneapolis, MN                 beat Bill Kerr

02/25     Edginton                                beat Mad Dog Vachon

02/26     Moorhead, MN                    beat Mike Riker

02/28     Winnipeg, MB                      beat Mike Riker

03/01     Milwaukee, WI                    drew Larry Hennig

03/04     Moline, IL                             beat Mike Riker

03/08     St. Paul, MN                         beat Kenny Jay

03/15     Duluth, MN                           lost to Larry Hennig

03/18     Chicago, IL                           lost to Pampero Firpo

03/19     Burlington                             vs. Mike Riker

03/20     Ottawa, ON                           vs. Mike Riker

03/23     Bloomington, MN               lost to Billy Red Lyons

03/25     Moline, IL                             beat Angelo Poffo

03/28     Winnipeg, MB                      beat Stan The Moose (Morowski)

03/29     Duluth, MN                           lost to Lars Anderson

03/30     Minneapolis, MN                 beat Butcher Vachon

04/01     Redwood Falls                     lost to Butcher Vachon

04/05     Omaha, NE                           lost to Mike DiBiase

04/09     Tracy                                     vs. Larry Hennig

04/10     Lincoln, NE                           beat Frank Altman

04/16     Moorhead, MN                    vs. Mike Riker

04/19     Bloomington, MN               drew Joe Scarpello

04/24     Maquoketa                           vs. Larry Hennig

04/26     Chicago, IL                           lost to Blackjack Lanza

04/27     Ontonagan                            vs. Butcher Vachon

04/29     Sioux City, IA                      beat Mike York by DQ

04/29     Sioux City, IA                      w/. Lord Littlebrook, beat Mike York & Mighty Atom

05/02     Columbus, NE                      w/. Edouard Carpentier, beat Mike DiBiase & The Avenger

05/03     Omaha, NE                           beat Tor Kamata

05/06     Moline, IL                             vs. Pampero Firpo

05/06     Moline, IL                             vs. Larry Hennig

05/08     Winnipeg, MB                      drew Joe Scarpello

05/09     Milwaukee, WI                    drew Joe Scarpello

05/10     Minneapolis, MN                 drew Joe Scarpello

05/14     Grand Forks, ND                  vs. Larry Hennig

05/17     St. Paul, MN                         beat Ken Yates

05/23     Winnipeg, MB                      beat Bobby Jones

05/24     Duluth, MN                           lost to Pampero Firpo

05/28     Moorhead, MN                    beat George Gadaski

05/31     Milwaukee, WI                    beat Johnny Kace

06/02     Montreal, QC                       lost to Mad Dog Vachon

06/06     Quebec City, QC                  beat Guillotine Gordon

06/09     Montreal, QC                       vs. Guillotine Gordon

06/11     St. Foy, QC                           no contest vs. Anthony Stark

06/13     Quebec City, QC                  beat Michel Vigneault

06/15     Donnacona, QC                   w/. Dale Roberts, lost to Jos & Paul Leduc

06/21     Milwaukee, WI                    beat Blackjack Daniels

06/26     Bloomington, MN               lost to Bob Geigel

06/29     Babbitt                                  vs. Butcher Vachon

06/30     Davenport, IA                      vs. Johnny Kace

07/01     Sioux City, IA                      beat Big K

07/05     Chicago, IL                           beat Big K by DQ

07/12     Minneapolis, MN                 beat Leroy Hirsch

07/15     Davenport, IA                      beat Big K

07/19     Lincoln, NE                           lost to Mad Dog Vachon

07/19     Lincoln, NE                           w/. Bob Ellis, beat Mad Dog & Butcher Vachon by DQ

07/23     Fargo, ND                              vs. Larry Hennig

07/24     Winnipeg, MB                      lost to Bill Watts

07/26     Minneapolis, MN                 beat Ken Yates

07/29     Davenport, IA                      lost to Larry Hennig

08/06     Duluth, MN                           drew Big K

08/08     Princeton, MN                      vs. Angelo Poffo

08/09     Chicago, IL                           drew Luis Martinez

08/16     St. Paul, MN                         lost to Butcher Vachon

08/21     Winnipeg, MB                      lost to Butcher Vachon

08/23     Milwaukee, WI                    lost to Blackjack Lanza

08/26     Sioux City, IA                      lost to Larry Hennig

08/30     Chicago, IL                           lost to Baron Von Raschke

09/06  &nbs

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sun Mar 30th, 2008 07:56 pm
  PM Quote Reply
3rd Post
Vance Nevada

 

Joined: Mon Nov 12th, 2007
Location:  
Posts: 215
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
09/06     St. Paul, MN                         beat Jim Valen

09/08     Davenport, IA                      vs. Bruce Kirk

09/09     Sioux City, IA                      vs. Butcher Vachon

09/12     Winnipeg, MB                      lost to Bill Watts

09/13     Milwaukee, WI                    drew Luis Martinez

09/20     Omaha, NE                           drew Ox Baker

09/26     Winnipeg, MB                      lost to Bruce Kirk

09/27     Chicago, IL                           lost to Red Bastein

10/04     St. Paul, MN                         lost to Blackjack Lanza

10/09     Duluth, MN                           lost to Blackjack Lanza

10/11     Chicago, IL                           lost to Bill Watts

10/18     St. Paul, MN                         lost to Bruce Kirk

10/25     Minneapolis, MN                 lost to Luke Graham

10/30     Denver, CO                           beat Larry Hennig

11/04     Honolulu, HI                        w/. Pampero Firpo, beat Ripper Collins & Friday

11/12     Honolulu, HI                        drew George Harris

11/19     Honolulu, HI                        w/. Hahn Lee & Pedro Morales, beat Ripper Collins, Harry Fujiwara,

                                                                & Curtis Iaukea

11/26     Honolulu, HI                        lost to Tank Morgan

12/03     Honolulu, HI                        lost to Johnny Barend

 

1970

02/11     Honolulu, HI                        w/. Tom Klein, lost to Johnny Barend & Ripper Collins

02/24     Honolulu, HI                        drew Frank Shields

03/04     Honolulu, HI                        drew Mac MacFarland

03/25     Honolulu, HI                        lost to Ripper Collins

04/01     Honolulu, HI                        drew Tosh Togo

04/01     Honolulu, HI                        w/. Donna Christianello, Ed Francis, & Bing Ki Lee, beat Frank

                                                                Altman, Johnny Barend, Ripper Collins & Rita Monroe

04/08     Honolulu, HI                        lost to Johnny Barend

04/15     Honolulu, HI                        drew Les Roberts

04/22     Honolulu, HI                        w/. Tank Morgan, lost to Frank Altman & Johnny Barend

04/29     Honolulu, HI                        beat Harry Fujiwara

05/06     Honolulu, HI                        beat Buddy Austin by DQ

05/06     Honolulu, HI                        w/. Tank Morgan & Sam Steamboat, lost to Johnny Barend, Ripper

                                                                Collins, & Kenji Shibuya

05/12     Honolulu, HI                        lost to Kenji Shibuya

05/23     San Francisco, CA               lost to The Enforcer

08/10     Tulsa, OK                              w/. Billy Red Lyons, vs. Jerry Brown & Buddy Roberts

08/12     Greenville, MS                      w/. Klondike Bill vs. Mr. Ito & Mr. Ota

08/19     Greenville, MS                      w/. Bruce Kirk, beat Mr. Ito & Mr. Ota

08/26     Greenville, MS                      drew Jerry Brown

08/26     Greenville, MS                      w/. Bill Watts, beat Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown

09/02     Greenville, MS                      beat Waldo Von Erich by DQ

09/09     Greenville, MS                      beat Spoiler by DQ

09/14     Shreveport, LA                     lost to Spoiler

09/21     Shreveport, LA                     w/. Danny Hodge, beat Spoiler & Sputnik Monroe

09/23     Greenville, MS                      w/. Jack Curtis Jr. vs. Spoiler & Eduardo Perez

09/30     Greenville, MS                      lost to Chuck Karbo

09/30     Greenville, MS                      w/. Luke Brown, beat Chuck Karbo & Eduardo Perez

10/05     Shreveport, LA                     lost to Sputnik Monroe

10/12     Shreveport, LA                     beat Jerry Miller

10/15     Greenville, MS                      w/. Luke Brown, vs. Jerry Brown & Buddy Roberts

10/19     Shreveport, LA                     w/. Bill Watts, lost to Jerry Brown & Buddy Roberts

10/21     Greenville, MS                      w/. Billy Red Lyons, beat Jerry Brown & Buddy Roberts by DQ

10/26     Shreveport, LA                     beat Ox Baker

10/28     Greenville, MS                      w/. Frank Dalton, lost to Jerry Brown & Buddy Roberts

11/02     Shreveport, LA                     w/. Bill Watts, beat Jerry Brown & Duke Myers

11/04     Greenville, MS                      drew Jerry Brown

11/04     Greenville, MS                      w/. Billy Red Lyons, lost to Jerry Brown & Duke Myers

11/23     Orlando, FL                          beat Mr. Saito

11/24     Tampa, FL                            beat Oki Shikina

11/25     Miami, FL                             beat Ron Garvin

11/26     Jacksonville, FL                   vs. El Lobo

11/27     Tallahassee, FL                    vs. Ron Garvin

11/28     Lakeland, FL                        vs. Oki Shikina

11/30     Orlando, FL                          beat Great Mephisto

                                                                *Won the Southern Heavyweight title

12/01     Tampa, FL                            w/. Louie Tillet, lost to The Infernos

12/02     Miami, FL                             beat Great Mephisto

12/03     Jacksonville, FL                   vs. Mr. Saito

12/05     Lakeland, FL                        w/. Bob Roop & Louie Tillet, vs. J.C. Dykes & The Infernos

12/07     Orlando, FL                          beat Great Mephisto

12/08     Tampa, FL                            w/. Jack Brisco & Louie Tillet, beat J.C. Dykes & The Infernos

12/09     Miami, FL                             vs. Tarzan Tyler

12/10     Jacksonville, FL                   w/. Bob Roop, vs. Mephisto & Mr. Saito

12/12     Lakeland, FL                        w/. Louie Tillet, vs. Dick Murdoch & Dusty Rhodes

12/14     Orlando, FL                          vs. Ronnie Garvin

12/15     Tampa, FL                            beat Great Mephisto

12/17     Jacksonville, FL                   beat Mr. Saito

12/19     Lakeland, FL                        w/. Thunderbolt Patterson & Louie Tillet, vs. J.C. Dykes & Infernos

12/21     Orlando, FL                          vs. Jose Lothario

12/22     Tampa, FL                            beat Dan Miller

12/25     St. Petersburg, FL w/. Louie Tillet, vs. Great Mephisto & Boris Malenko

12/26     Lakeland, FL                        vs. Tarzan Tyler

12/28     Orlando, FL                          vs. Jose Lothario

12/29     Tampa, FL                            vs. Dan Miller

12/30     Miami, FL                             beat Dan Miller

1971


01/04     Orlando, FL                          vs. Jack Brisco & Boris Malenko

01/08     Fort Lauderdale, FL            vs. Bob Roop

01/11     Orlando, FL                          vs. Dory Funk Jr.

01/19     Tampa, FL                            lost to Hiro Matsuda by DQ

01/26     Tampa, FL                            lost to Hiro Matsuda

                                                                *Lost the Southern Heavyweight title

02/01     Orlando, FL                          vs. Louie Tillet

02/02     Tampa, FL                            w/. Boris Malenko, beat Cyclone Negro & Louie Tillet

02/08     Orlando, FL                          w/. Dory Funk Jr., vs. Jack Brisco & Louie Tillet

02/09     Tampa, FL                            beat Hiro Matsuda

                                                                *Won the Florida Heavyweight title (2)

02/10     Miami, FL                             vs. Louie Tillet

02/12     Fort Lauderdale, FL            vs. Hiro Matsuda

02/16     Tampa, FL                            beat Louie Tillet by DQ

02/19     Fort Lauderdale, FL            vs. Hiro Matsuda

02/22     Orlando, FL                          vs. Louie Tillet

02/23     Tampa, FL                            no contest vs. Louie Tillet

02/26     Fort Lauderdale, FL            w/. Tarzan Tyler, vs. Jack Brisco & Hiro Matsuda

03/01     Orlando, FL                          w/. Boris Malenko, beat Cyclone Negro & Louie Tillet

03/02     Tampa, FL                            w/. Hans Schmidt, lost to Hiro Matsuda & Louie Tillet

03/08     Orlando, FL                          w/. Boris Malenko, vs. Jack Brisco & Jose Lothario

03/09     Tampa, FL                            w/. Boris Malenko, beat Jose Lothario & Louie Tillet

03/16     Tampa, FL                            w/. Boris Malenko, beat Jose Lothario & Louie Tillet

03/17     Miami, FL                             beat Jack Brisco & Terry Funk

03/22     Orlando, FL                          vs. Louie Tillet

03/23     Tampa, FL                            lost to Johnny Walker

                                                                *Lost the Southern Heavyweight title

03/24     Miami, FL                             beat Terry Funk

03/30     Tampa, FL                            lost to Johnny Walker

04/06     Tampa, FL                            w/. Hans Mortier & Dick Murdoch, lost to Dale Lewis, Jose Lothario

                                                                & Louie Tillet

04/12     Orlando, FL                          w/. Dick Murdoch, beat Art Thomas & Louie Tillet

04/13     Tampa, FL                            w/. Boris Malenko, lost to Hiro Matsuda & Art Thomas

04/20     Tampa, FL                            w/. Boris Malenko, lost to Hiro Matsuda & Bob Roop

04/27     Tampa, FL                            w/. Dick Murdoch, beat Dale Lewis & Bob Roop

04/28     Miami, FL                             w/. Boris Malenko, lost to Jack Brisco & Jose Lothario

05/04     Tampa, FL                            w/. Boris Malenko, beat Dan Miller & Louie Tillet

05/05     Miami, FL                             w/. Hans Mortier, vs. Dan Miller & Louie Tillet

05/11     Tampa, FL                            beat Louie Tillet

05/18     Tampa, FL                            beat Louie Tillet

05/24     Orlando, FL                          beat Jim Wilson

05/25     Tampa, FL                            w/. Ron Garvin, beat Robert & Ron Fuller

05/26     Miami, FL                             w/. Dale Lewis & Original Grappler, vs. Jack Brisco, Grappler, &

                                                                Hiro Matsuda

06/01     Tampa, FL                            w/. Boris Malenko, beat Bob Roop & Louie Tillet

06/08     Tampa, FL                            beat Jose Lothario

06/15     Tampa, FL                            lost to Boris Malenko by DQ

06/16     Miami, FL                             w/. Dick Murdoch, vs. Klondike Bill & Boris Malenko

06/18     Fort Lauderdale, FL            vs. Hiro Matsuda

06/19     St. Petersburg, FL w/. Dick Murdoch, vs. Dory Funk Sr. & Boris Malenko

06/22     Tampa, FL                            w/. Dick Murdoch, lost to Rocky Hamilton & Boris Malenko

06/25     Fort Lauderdale, FL            vs. Jack Brisco

06/29     Tampa, FL                            w/. Angelo Poffo, lost to The Grappler & Sonny King

07/06     Tampa, FL                            lost to Boris Malenko

07/13     Tampa, FL                            w/. Dick Murdoch, vs. Jack Brisco & Boris Malenko

07/14     Miami, FL                             w/. Dick Murdoch, vs. Man Mountain Mike & Boris Malenko

07/20     Tampa, FL                            w/. Ron Garvin, lost to Ron Miller & Larry O’Dea

08/14     Sarasota, FL                         w/. Dick Murdoch, vs. Ron Fuller & Boris Malenko

08/18     Miami, FL                             lost to Tim Woods

08/24     Tampa, FL                            lost to Tim Woods

08/26     Tampa, FL                            w/. Skandor Akbar, lost to Jack Brisco & Johnny Walker

08/27     Fort Lauderdale, FL            vs. Great Malenko

09/09     Washington, DC                  beat Black Demon

09/11     Boston, MA                          beat Black Demon

09/16     Washington, DC                  drew Mike Monroe

09/23     Washington, DC                  w/. Jay Strongbow, vs. Luke Graham & Tarzan Tyler

10/09     Boston, MA                          beat Mike Monroe

10/25     New York, NY                      beat Juan Caruso

10/29     North Attleboro, MA           w/. Jay Strongbow, vs. Rugged Russians

11/01     Washington, DC                  drew Mike Monroe

11/06     Philadelphia, PA                  lost to Jimmy Valiant

11/10     Augusta, ME                        w/. Jay Strongbow, no contest vs. Luke Graham & Tarzan Tyler

11/13     Boston, MA                          w/. Mike Pappas, lost to Rugged Russians

11/15     New York, NY                      drew Manuel Soto

11/19     Harrisburg, PA                      lost to Karl Gotch

11/20     Philadelphia, PA                  beat Juan Caruso

11/22     Baltimore, MD                     lost to Fred Blassie

11/29     Washington, DC                  drew Karl Gotch

12/02     Cherry Hill, NJ                      beat Rugged Russian Ivan

12/04     Philadelphia, PA                  drew Karl Gotch

12/06     New York, NY                      w/. Karl Gotch, beat Luke Graham & Tarzan Tyler

                                                                *Won the WWWF World tag team titles

12/07     Portland, ME                        beat Luke Graham

12/10     North Attleboro                    lost to Luke Graham

12/11     Boston, MA                          beat Mike Monroe

12/18     Philadelphia, PA                  w/. Karl Gotch, beat The Rugged Russians by DQ

12/28     Lewiston, ME                       w/. Karl Gotch, vs. Rugged Russians

1972

01/01     Philadelphia, PA                  beat Mike Conrad

01/07     North Attleboro                    beat Arnold Skaaland

01/15     Philadelphia, PA                  w/. Karl Gotch, vs. Juan Caruso & Bull Pometti

01/18     Scranton, PA                        w/. Arnold Skaaland, lost to The Rugged Russians

01/19     Baltimore, MD                     w/. Victor Rivera, lost to The Rugged Russians

01/21     North Attleboro                    w/. Karl Gotch, vs. Fred Blassie & Jimmy Valiant

01/22     Boston, MA                          w/. Karl Gotch, beat The Rugged Russians

01/25     Salem, MA                            w/. Gorilla Monsoon, beat The Rugged Russians by DQ

01/27     Waterville                              drew Toru Tanaka

01/28     Harrisburg, PA                      w/. Al Nelson, beat Juan Caruso & Bull Pometti

01/29     Philadelphia, PA                  vs. Mike Conrad

01/31     New York, NY                      w/. Karl Gotch, beat The Rugged Russians

02/01     Philadelphia, PA                  w/. Karl Gotch, lost to Curtis Iaukea & Baron Scicluna

*Lost the WWWF World tag team titles

02/04     North Attleboro                    beat Rugged Russian Igor

02/07     Allentown, PA                      w/. Joe Nova, lost to The Rugged Russians

02/08     White Plains, NY                  lost to Toru Tanaka

02/09     Baltimore, MD                     beat Juan Caruso

02/12     Philadelphia, PA                  vs. Curtis Iaukea

02/14     Washington, DC                  beat Mike Conrad

02/18     North Attleboro                    drew Toru Tanaka

02/19     Boston, MA                          w/. Mike Conrad, beat Stan Stasiak & Jimmy Valiant

02/21     New York, NY                      lost to Pampero Firpo

02/25     North Attleboro                    drew Jimmy Valiant

02/28     Marblehead                          beat Arnold Skaaland

03/02     Lowell, MA                           vs. Mike Conrad

03/08     Bangor, ME                          lost to Toru Tanaka by DQ

03/10     Philadlephia, PA                  beat Rugged Russian Ivan

03/13     New York, NY                      lost to Toru Tanaka

03/16     Lowell, MA                           w/. Jay Strongbow, vs. Curtis Iaukea & Mikel Scicluna

03/18     Danvers                                 w/. Sonny King, beat The Rugged Russians

03/22     Lowell, MA                           vs. Smasher Sloan

03/25     Boston, MA                          lost to Ernie Ladd

03/30     Lowell, MA                           vs. Victor Rivera

04/06     Lowell, MA                           w/. Sonny King, vs. Curtis Iaukea & Mikel Scicluna

04/08     White Plains, NY                  w/. Victor Rivera, lost to Curtis Iaukea & Mikel Scicluna

04/13     Lowell, MA                           vs. Akim Manuka

04/17     New York, NY                      lost to Mikel Scicluna

04/22     Sunnyside, NY                     drew Smasher Sloan

05/06     Philadelphia, PA                  beat Tomas Marin

05/12     North Attleboro                    drew Black Demon

05/13     Springfield                             lost to Jimmy Valiant

05/15     Washington, DC                  vs. Black Demon

05/16     Scranton, PA                        drew Jimmy Valiant

05/19     Harrisburg, PA                      beat Nikita Mulkovich

05/20     Philadelphia, PA                  drew Manuel Soto

05/22     New York, NY                      lost to Ernie Ladd

06/25     Tokyo, Japan                       w/. Gypsy Joe, lost to Strong Kobayashi & Rusher Kimura by DQ
06/27     Ibaragi, Japan                      lost to Strong Kobayashi


06/28     Suzaka, Japan                     w/. Mikel Scicluna, lost to Strong Kobayashi & Great Kusatsu

06/30     Gifu, Japan                           lost to Strong Kobayashi

07/02     Kuji, Japan                           lost to Rusher Kimura by KO                           Cage match

07/03     Ohtsuchi, Japan                   w/. Baron Scicluna & Gypsy Joe, lost to Strong Kobayashi, Great

                                                                Kusatsu & Tadaharu Tanaka

07/04     Esashi, Japan                       lost to Great Kusatsu

07/07     Chiba, Japan                        w/. Gypsy Joe, lost to Rusher Kimura & Isamu Teranishi

 

07/08-07/22 in Japan (8 more dates)

 

07/26     Honolulu, HI                        drew Vic Christy

07/29     Milwaukee, WI                    drew Don Muraco

08/01     Fargo, ND                              lost to Ramon Torres by DQ

08/02     Rockford, IL                        lost to Ramon Torres

08/05     Minneapolis, MN                 beat Bull Bullinski

08/06     Green Bay, WI                     drew Ramon Torres

08/11     Denver, CO                           beat Bull Bullinski

08/14     Davenport, IA                      drew Don Muraco

08/17     Winnipeg, MB                      beat Dave Muir

08/19     Milwaukee, WI                    beat Ramon Torres

08/23     Rockford, IL                        beat Bull Bullinski

08/24     Denver, CO                           drew Ramon Torres

08/25     Oshkosh, WI                         beat Bull Bullinski

08/27     St. Paul, MN                         drew Ramon Torres

08/29     Davenport, IA                      drew Bull Bullinski

09/01     Chicago, IL                           beat Don Muraco

09/08     Denver, CO                           beat Jack Pesek

09/09     Milwaukee, WI                    beat Bill Howard

09/14     Winnipeg, MB                      beat Bull Bullinski

09/16     St. Paul, MN                         drew Don Muraco

09/17     Green Bay, WI                     beat Jack Pesek

09/19     Greenville                              drew Ramon Torres

09/20     Rockford, IL                        beat Bull Bullinski

09/26     Peoria, IL                              beat Stan Darro

09/27     Fargo, ND                              beat Don Muraco

09/30     Milwaukee, WI                    drew Moose Cholak

10/07     Chicago, IL                           beat Prince Pullins

10/13     Denver, CO                           drew Ramon Torres

10/14     Minneapolis, MN                 beat Kenny Jay

10/21     Milwaukee, WI                    drew George Scott

10/25     Fargo, ND              &nb

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sun Mar 30th, 2008 07:57 pm
  PM Quote Reply
4th Post
Vance Nevada

 

Joined: Mon Nov 12th, 2007
Location:  
Posts: 215
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
10/25     Fargo, ND                              lost to Lani Keoloha

10/26     Winnipeg, MB                      beat Bobby Jones

10/29     Green Bay, WI                     drew George Scott

10/31     Moline, IL                             w/. Billy Graham, beat Lani Keoloha & Don Muraco

11/02     Duluth, MN                           vs. Lani Keoloha

11/03     Chicago, IL                           lost to Moose Cholak

11/04     Rockford, IL                        drew George Scott

11/09     Winnipeg, MB                      drew George Gordienko

11/11     Milwaukee, WI                    w/. Bobby Heenan, lost to Lani Keoloha & Don Muraco

11/14     Moline, IL                             beat Tom DeMarco

11/15     Rockford, IL                        drew Don Muraco

11/18     Chicago, IL                           drew George Scott

11/19     Green Bay, WI                     beat George Gadaski

11/21     Bismarck, ND                       beat Chris Markoff

11/22     Fargo, ND                              beat George Gadaski

11/30     Winnipeg, MB                      beat Bob Tuck

12/01     Oshkosh, WI                         beat George Gadaski

12/02     St. Paul, MN                         lost to Larry Hennig

12/03     Quebec City, QC                  w/. Johnny War Eagle, beat Pierre LeBouef & Gilles Poisson

12/03     Sheboygan, WI                    beat George Gadaski

12/08     Denver, CO                           drew Reggie Parks

12/10     Minneapolis, MN                 lost to Ken Patera

12/11     Moline, IL                             beat George Scott

12/11     Moline, IL                             w/. George Gadaski, beat Bob Bruggers & George Scott

12/13     Fargo, ND                              beat Ric Flair

12/14     Winnipeg, MB                      lost to Ken Patera

12/15     Rockford, IL                        lost to Ivan Koloff

12/17     Green Bay, WI                     lost to Ken Patera

12/18     Orlando, FL                          w/. Dick Slater, lost to Bob Orton Sr. & Jr.

12/19     Tampa, FL                            lost to Mike Graham

12/20     Miami, FL                             lost to Jack Brisco

12/26     Moline, IL                             lost to Ken Patera

12/28     Duluth, MN                           lost to Ken Patera

12/30     Milwaukee, WI                    lost to Ken Patera

 

1973

01/07     Green Bay, WI                     drew Bob Bruggers

01/11     Winnipeg, MB                      drew George Scott

01/15     Quebec City, QC                  no contest vs. Gilles Poisson

01/16     Montreal, QC                       beat The Crusher by DQ

01/20     Milwaukee, WI                    beat Bob Bruggers

01/22     Moline, IL                             lost to George Scott

01/27     Minneapolis, MN                 drew Reggie Parks

01/28     Duluth, MN                           drew George Scott

01/30     Fargo, ND                              beat George Scott

01/31     Winnipeg, MB                      beat George Scott

02/05     Moline, IL                             beat Jim Brunzell

02/09     Chicago, IL                           drew Reggie Parks

02/10     Milwaukee, WI                    beat George Scott

02/11     Minneapolis, MN                 drew Ric Flair

02/14     Rockford, IL                        lost to Ken Patera

02/16     Oshkosh, WI                         beat George Scott

02/18     Duluth, MN                           lost to Reggie Parks

02/19     Moline, IL                             lost to Reggie Parks

02/21     Fargo, ND                              lost to Reggie Parks

02/24     Omaha, NE                           lost to Billy Graham

02/28     Winnipeg, MB                      beat Jim Brunzell

03/03     Milwaukee, WI                    drew Reggie Parks

03/04     Green Bay, WI                     lost to Don Muraco

03/09     Chicago, IL                           beat Jim Brunzell

03/10     Rockford, IL                        beat Jim Brunzell

03/12     Moline, IL                             drew Vic Rossetani

03/15     Winnipeg, MB                      beat Ric Flair

03/16     Denver, CO                           vs. Reggie Parks

03/18     Omaha, NE                           beat Jim Brunzell

03/25     Minneapolis, MN                 beat Bill Crouch

03/26     Moline, IL                             drew Vic Rossetani

03/28     Milwaukee, WI                    beat Khosrow Vaziri

03/31     Decatur, IL                           vs. Reggie Parks

04/01     Green Bay, WI                     lost to Horst Hoffman

04/05     Winnipeg, MB                      beat Vic Rossetani

04/07     Chicago, IL                           beat Vic Rossetani

04/09     Moline, IL                             drew Reggie Parks

04/14     Omaha, NE                           lost to Geoff Portz

04/15     Duluth, MN                           lost to Geoff Portz

04/26     Winnipeg, MB                      beat Bill Crouch

04/28     Minneapolis, MN                 lost to Geoff Portz

05/01     Moline, IL                             lost to Vic Rossetani

05/05     Chicago, IL                           beat Bull Bullinski

05/06     St. Paul, MN                         lost to Geoff Portz by DQ

05/12     Milwaukee, WI                    lost to Geoff Portz

05/17     Duluth, MN                           beat Vic Rossetani

05/18     Deactur, IL                           vs. Vic Rossetani

05/19     Minneapolis, MN                 lost to Geoff Portz

05/24     Winnipeg, MB                      lost to Geoff Portz

05/25     Chicago, IL                           lost to Moose Cholak

05/27     Duluth, MN                           lost to Geoff Portz

06/02     Omaha, NE                           lost to Joe Scarpello

06/03     Green Bay, WI                     lost to Greg Gagne by DQ

06/09     Chicago, IL                           beat Prince Pullins

06/11     Davenport, IA                      lost to Ken Patera

06/14     Winnipeg, MB                      beat Bob Bruggers

06/23     Milwaukee, WI                    lost to Art Thomas

06/27     Fargo, ND                              lost to Reggie Parks

06/30     Minneapolis, MN                 lost to Bob Bruggers

07/01     Green Bay, WI                     lost to Geoff Portz

07/03     Davenport, IA                      lost to Billy Robinson by DQ

07/05     Winnipeg, MB                      lost to Reggie Parks

07/14     Chicago, IL                           lost to Pepper Gomez

(Wrestling as Buddy Rogers, Jr.)

07/20 – 10/07 German tour

08/08     Nurnberg, Germany            lost to Billy Samson

08/12     Munster, Germany              lost to Billy Samson

08/16     Munster, Germany              w/. Chris Markoff, no contest vs. Horst Hoffman & Billy Samson

08/19     Munster, Germany              w/. Chris Markoff, lost to Horst Hoffman & Billy Samson by DQ

09/01     Wolfsburg, Germany          w/. Chris Markoff, lost to Horst Hoffman & Billy Samson

09/08     Karlsruhe, Germany           no contest vs. Billy Samson

09/23     Karlsruhe, Germany           no contest vs. Billy Samson

09/28     Karlsruhe, Germany           w/. Rudi Saturski, lost to Horst Hoffman & Billy Samson

(Wrestling as Rene Goulet)

10/09     Dallas, TX                             w/. Black Gordman vs. Jose Lothario & Ivan Putski

10/09     Chicago, IL                           lost to Moose Cholak

11/10     Milwaukee, WI                    lost to Greg Gagne

11/15     Winnipeg, MB                      drew Billy Red Cloud

11/22     St. Paul, MN                         drew Billy Red Cloud

11/24     Duluth, MN                           vs. Tony Rocco

11/27     Omaha, NE                           lost to Greg Gagne

11/29     Rockford, IL                        drew Greg Gagne

11/30     Chicago, IL                           beat Billy Red Cloud

12/01     St. Paul, MN                         beat Ric Flair

12/04     Moline, IL                             drew Greg Gagne

12/07     Milwaukee, WI                    beat Tom DeMarco

12/08     Minneapolis, MN                 lost to Chris Taylor

12/14     Chicago, IL                           lost to Pepper Gomez

12/26     Moline, IL                             drew Reggie Parks

12/28     Denver, CO                           lost to Reggie Parks

12/29     Minneapolis, MN                 drew Greg Gagne

12/30     Milwaukee, WI                    drew Greg Gagne

 

1974

01/06     Green Bay, WI                     lost to Reggie Parks

01/16     Peoria, IL                              lost to Geoff Portz

01/17     Winnipeg, MB                      lost to Geoff Portz by DQ

01/18     Chicago, IL                           lost to Ken Patera

01/20     Green Bay, WI                     lost to Chris Taylor

01/29     Moline, IL                             beat Bob Remus

02/01     St. Louis, MO                       lost to Wahoo McDaniel

02/04     Bismarck, ND                       lost to Chris Taylor

02/09     Peoria, IL                              drew Greg Gagne

02/10     Green Bay, WI                     lost to Greg Gagne

02/28     Winnipeg, MB                      beat Paul Pershmann

03/09     Minneapolis, MN                 beat Paul Pershmann

03/14     Winnipeg, MB                      drew Moose Morowski

03/17     Duluth, MN                           lost to Geoff Portz

03/20     Rockford, IL                        beat Caesar Pablon

03/22     Chicago, IL                           lost to Chris Taylor

03/24     St. Paul, MN                         lost to Greg Gagne by DQ

03/26     Jamestown                            drew Greg Gagne

03/27     Fargo, ND                              lost to Greg Gagne by DQ

03/30     Milwaukee, WI                    beat Paul Pershmann

04/02     Moline, IL                             lost to Geoff Portz

04/07     Green Bay, WI                     lost to Ivan Putski

04/20     St. Paul, MN                         lost to Greg Gagne

04/22     Moline, IL                             lost to Larry Heinemi

05/03     Denver, CO                           lost to Ivan Putski

06/04     St. Louis, MO                       w/. Don Fargo, lost to Ron Etchison & Bob Boyer

06/14     St. Louis, MO                       w/. Don Fargo, lost to Ron Etchison & Bobby Bold Eagle

06/15     Indianapolis, IN                   w/. Ox Baker, beat Tom DeMarco & Jim Starr

06/29     Indianapolis, IN                   beat Raul Guzman

06/29     Indianapolis, IN                   beat Dick the Bruiser                          Algerian Death match

07/20     Indianapolis, IN                   lost to Dick the Bruiser                       Gestapo Death match

08/03     Chicago, IL                           beat Art Thomas

08/10     Indianapolis, IN                   w/. The Sheik, beat Dick the Bruiser & Art Thomas by count out

08/31     Indianapolis, IN                   lost to Art Thomas by DQ

09/07     Chicago, IL                           lost to Wilbur Snyder

09/21     Indianapolis, IN                   w/. Don Fargo, beat Wilbur Snyder & Pepper Gomez

                                                                *Won the WWA tag team titles

10/04     St. Louis, MO                       beat Dr. Beach

11/16     Indianapolis, IN                   w/. Don Fargo, beat Dick the Bruiser & Bob Ellis

11/23     Elkhart, IN                            w/. Don Fargo & Bill Miller, lost to Mighty Igor, Bob Ellis, &

                                                                Art Thomas

11/29     Indianapolis, IN                   w/. Don Fargo, lost to Pepper Gomez & Bob Ellis

12/14     Elkhart, IN                            w/. Don Fargo, beat Dick the Bruiser & Moose Cholak

12/21     Peoria, IL                              lost to Larry Hennig

12/26     Indianapolis, IN                   w/. Don Fargo, no contest vs. Wilbur Snyder & Pepper Gomez

 

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sun Mar 30th, 2008 07:58 pm
  PM Quote Reply
5th Post
Vance Nevada

 

Joined: Mon Nov 12th, 2007
Location:  
Posts: 215
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
1975

01/02     Detroit, MI                            w/. The Sheik, beat Dick the Bruiser & Art Thomas

01/03     St. Louis, MO                       w/. Rock Riddle & Rick Hamento, lost to Ted Oates, Terry & Frank

                                                                Martin

01/25     Indianapolis, IN                   w/. Don Fargo, lost to Dick the Bruiser & Moose Cholak            non-title

02/14     Indianapolis, IN                   w/. Don Fargo, beat Moose Cholak & Wilbur Snyder

03/01     Indianapolis, IN                   w/. Don Fargo, beat Moose Cholak & Wilbur Snyder

03/15     Indianapolis, IN                   w/. Don Fargo & Ox Baker, lost to Dick the Bruiser, Bruno

                                                                Sammartino & Pepper Gomez

04/19     Indianapolis, IN                   w/. Don Fargo, beat Bob Ellis & Moose Cholak

[size=04/19     ]Niles, IL                                 w/. Soldier LeBouef & Ox Baker, beat Dick the Bruiser, Crusher, &

[size=                                                                ]Pepper Gomez

05/03     Chicago, IL                           lost to Greg Gagne by DQ

05/16     Muncie, IN                            w/. Soldier LeBouef, vs. Dick the Bruiser & Moose Cholak

05/17     Indianapolis, IN                   w/. Soldier LeBouef & Johnny Starr, lost to Dick the Bruiser, Moose

                                                                Cholak & Bobby Bold Eagle

06/01     Milwaukee, WI                    lost to Greg Gagne

06/06     St. Louis, MO                       lost to Wilbur Snyder

06/07     Indianapolis, IN                   w/. Soldier LeBouef, lost to Dick the Bruiser & The Crusher by DQ

06/09     Davenport, IA                      beat Khosrow Vaziri

06/10     Omaha, NE                           w/. Soldier LeBouef, lost to Billy Robinson & Jim Brunzell

06/21     Indianapolis, IN                   w/. Soldier LeBouef, beat Dick the Bruiser & The Crusher

06/24     Omaha, NE                           lost to ?

06/27     Anderson, IN                        w/. Soldier LeBouef, vs. Lou Thesz & Wilbur Snyder

07/19     Indianapolis, IN                   w/. Soldier LeBouef, beat Mike Snyder & Paul Christy

08/02     Indianapolis, IN                   lost to Wilbur Snyder by DQ

08/08     St. Louis, MO                       w/. Soldier LeBouef & Don Wayt, beat Danny Little Bear, Akio Sato

                                                                & Tapu

08/16     Chicago, IL                           beat Jim Brunzell

08/23     Milwaukee, WI                    lost to Wilbur Snyder

08/30     Indianapolis, IN                   w/. Soldier LeBouef, lost to Dick the Bruiser & The Crusher  non-title

09/16     Davenport, IA                      lost to Pampero Firpo

09/20     Indianapolis, IN                   w/. Soldier LeBouef, lost to Dick the Bruiser & The Crusher

                                                                *Lost the WWA tag team titles

10/03     Muncie, IN                            w/. Soldier LeBouef, vs. Bill Miller & Moose Cholak

10/17     St. Louis, MO                       w/. Soldier LeBouef, lost to Ron Etchison & Khosrow Vaziri

10/18     Indianapolis, IN                   w/. Soldier LeBouef, beat Pepper Gomez & Paul Christy

10/22     Muncie, IN                            w/. Soldier LeBouef, vs. Bill Miller & Moose Cholak                   No DQ

11/01     Chicago, IL                           w/. Soldier LeBouef & Johnny Valiant, lost to Greg Gagne, Jim

Brunzell, & Pepper Gomez

11/05     Omaha, NE                           lost to Greg Gagne

11/29     Indianapolis, IN                   w/. Soldier LeBouef, lost to Dick the Bruiser & The Crusher by DQ

12/13     Indianapolis, IN                   w/. Soldier LeBouef, beat Dick the Bruiser & The Crusher by DQ

12/26     Indianapolis, IN                   w/. Soldier LeBouef, lost to Dick the Bruiser & The Crusher

12/29     Moline, IL                             lost to Pepper Gomez by DQ

 

1976

02/21     Winston-Salem, NC            vs. Swede Hanson

02/23     Charlotte, NC                       beat Don Kernodle

02/24     Raleigh, NC                          w/. Mike Dubois, lost to Roberto Soto & El Rayo by DQ

03/08     Charlotte, NC                       w/. Mike Dubois, lost to Roberto Soto & El Rayo by DQ

03/09     Raleigh, NC                          w/. Mike Dubois, beat Klondike Bill & Tiger Conway Jr.

03/11     Windsor, NC                         w/. Mike Dubois, beat Swede Hanson & Larry Zbyzsko

03/15     Fayetteville, NC                   w/. Mike Dubois, beat Ronnie Garvin & Danny Miller

03/16     Raleigh, NC                          beat Swede Hanson

03/18     Norfolk, VA                          w/. Mike Dubois, vs. Danny Miller & Tony Atlas

03/29     Charlotte, NC                       w/. Mike Dubois, lost to Johnny Weaver & Tiger Conway Jr.

03/30     Raleigh, NC                          w/. Mike Dubois, lost to Tony Atlas & Ron Garvin by DQ

04/02     Winston-Salem, NC            w/. Steve Strong, vs. Ronnie Garvin & Tony Atlas

04/04     Asheville, NC                        vs. Larry Zbyzsko

04/06     Columbia, SC                       w/. Mike Dubois, beat Swede Hanson & Tiger Conway Jr.

04/12     Charlotte, NC                       lost to Tiger Conway Jr. by reversed decision

04/13     Raleigh, NC                          beat Larry Zbyzsko

04/14     Washington, NC                  lost to Tiger Conway Jr.

04/14     Charlotte, NC                       w/. Mike Dubois, lost to Tony Atlas & Ron Garvin

04/15     Norfolk, VA                          w/. Mike Dubois, beat Ronnie Garvin & Tiger Conway Jr.

04/17     Spartanburg, SC                  beat Ronnie Garvin

04/20     Columbia, SC                       w/. Mike Dubois, beat Ronnie Garvin & Bill Dromo

04/23     Charleston, SC                     w/. Mike Dubois, beat Tiger Conway Jr. & Larry Zbyzsko

04/24     Spartanburg, SC                  w/. Mike Dubois, lost to Ronnie Garvin & Tiger Conway Jr.

04/26     Charlotte, NC                       beat Bill Dromo

04/27     Raleigh, NC                          w/. Angelo Mosca & Blackjack Mulligan, lost to Andre the Giant,

                                                                Tim Woods & Paul Jones

04/29     Anderson, SC                       w/. Mike Dubois, lost to Ronnie Garvin & Tony Atlas

04/30     Lynchburg, VA                    w/. Mike Dubois, vs. Ronnie Garvin & Tiger Conway Jr.

05/02     Columbia, SC                       beat Larry Zbyzsko

05/03     Charlotte, NC                       w/. Mike Dubois, lost to Tony Atlas & Tiger Conway Jr.

05/04     Raleigh, NC                          w/. Mike Dubois, beat Bill Dromo & Ron Garvin

05/06     Norfolk, VA                          w/. Mike Dubois, vs. Ronnie Garvin & Tony Atlas

05/08     Roanoke, VA                       w/. Mike Dubois, lost to Ronnie Garvin & Johnny Weaver

05/10     Charlotte, NC                       w/. Mike Dubois, beat Roberto & Manuel Soto

05/16     Asheville, NC                        w/. Mike Dubois, beat Johnny Weaver & Tiger Conway Jr.

05/17     Fayetteville, NC                   w/. Mike Dubois, lost to Ronnie Garvin & Tony Atlas by DQ

05/18     Columbia, SC                       w/. Mike Dubois, beat Larry Zbyzsko & Pete Sanchez

05/20     Norfolk, VA                          w/. Mike Dubois, vs. Roberto & Manuel Soto

05/21     Richmond, VA                     w/. Mike Dubois, beat Johnny Weaver & Pete Sanchez

05/24     Charlotte, NC                       w/. Mike Dubois, lost to Ron Garvin & Tiger Conway Jr.

05/25     Raleigh, NC                          w/. Gene Anderson, lost to Dino Bravo & Tim Woods

06/01     Columbia, SC                       beat Roberto Soto

06/03     Durham, NC                         w/. Mike Dubois, vs. Ronnie Garvin & Tiger Conway Jr.

06/04     Charleston, SC                     w/. Mike Dubois, beat Roberto & Manuel Soto

06/05     Roanoke, VA                       lost to Tony Atlas

06/06     Asheville, NC                        w/. Mike Dubois, vs. Ronnie Garvin & Tiger Conway Jr.

06/07     Greenville, SC                       w/. Mike Dubois, beat Ronnie Garvin & Johnny Weaver

06/15     Raleigh, NC                          w/. Mike Dubois, lost to Ron Garvin & Danny Miller

06/19     Richmond, VA                     w/. Mike Dubois, lost to Ron Garvin & Tiger Conway Jr.

06/20     Greensboro, NC                   w/. Mike Dubois, lost to Tony Atlas & Danny Miller by DQ

06/21     Charlotte, NC                       w/. Mike Dubois, beat Ron Garvin & Johnny Weaver

06/25     Charleston, SC                     w/. Mike Dubois, lost to Tony Atlas & Danny Miller

06/28     Charlotte, NC                       w/. Mike Dubois, lost to Ron Garvin & Johnny Weaver

06/29     Raleigh, NC                          w/. Mike Dubois, lost to Ron Garvin & Tiger Conway Jr.

07/01     Norfolk, VA                          w/. Mike Dubois, vs. Johnny Eagles & Tiger Conway Jr.

07/02     Richmond, VA                     w/. Mike Dubois, beat Ron Garvin & Tiger Conway Jr.

07/06     Raleigh, NC                          w/. Mike Dubois, lost to Ron Garvin & Tiger Conway Jr.

07/09     Charleston, SC                     w/. Mike Dubois, lost to Tony Atlas & Danny Miller

07/10     Spartanburg, SC                  lost to Ronnie Garvin

07/13     Waynesboro, VA                 w/. Mike Dubois, vs. Johnny Weaver & Danny Miller

07/16     Charleston, SC                     vs. Tony Atlas

07/20     Columbia, SC                       w/. Mike Dubois, lost to Johnny Weaver & Tiger Conway Jr. by DQ

07/27     Raleigh, NC                          w/. Mike Dubois, beat Johnny Weaver & Larry Zbyzsko

07/30     Charleston, SC                     w/. Mike Dubois, vs. Larry Zbyzsko & Tatsumi Fujinami

08/03     Raleigh, NC                          w/. Mike Dubois, lost to Johnny Weaver & Tiger Conway Jr.

08/05     Norfolk, VA                          w/. Mike Dubois, vs. Tony Atlas & Johnny Weaver

08/09     Charlotte, NC                       lost to Tony Atlas

08/17     Raleigh, NC                          beat Steve Bolus

08/22     Lynchburg, VA                    Participated in a Battle royal

08/23     Fayetteville, NC                   w/. Mike Dubois, lost to Red Bastein & Tiger Conway Jr.

08/24     Columbia, SC                       w/. Mike Dubois, lost to Ronnie Garvin & Tiger Conway Jr. by DQ

08/27     Myrtle Beach, SC                                w/. Mike Dubois, vs. Ronnie Garvin & Johnny Eagles

08/31     Raleigh, NC                          w/. Mike Dubois, beat Johnny Eagles & Vic Rossetani

09/03     Charleston, SC                     w/. Mike Dubois, vs. Ronnie Garvin & Johnny Eagles

09/07     Raleigh, NC                          w/. Mike Dubois, vs. Ronnie Garvin & Red Bastein

09/09     Norfolk, VA                          w/. Mike Dubois, vs. Johnny Weaver & Tiger Conway Jr.

09/10     Charleston, WV                   w/. Mike Dubois, vs. Johnny Weaver & Ronnie Garvin

09/16     Roxboro, NC                        Participated in a 13-man Battle royal

09/26     Greensboro, NC                   w/. Mike Dubois, lost to Dino Bravo & Tim Woods

09/28     Raleigh, NC                          w/. Mike Dubois, lost to Dino Bravo & Mr. Wrestling

10/04     Charlotte, NC                       w/. Jerry Blackwell, lost to Johnny Eagles & Vic Rossetani

10/08     Charleston, SC                     w/. Jerry Blackwell, lost to Tony Atlas & Red Bastein

10/09     Charlottesville, VA              w/. Mike Dubois, vs. Johnny Eagles & Tiger Conway Jr.

10/22     Charleston, SC                     w/. Mike Dubois, beat Vic Rossetani & Johnny Eagles

10/26     Raleigh, NC                          w/. Mike Dubois, beat Tony Atlas & Johnny Eagles

11/05     Richmond, VA                     lost to Dino Bravo

11/06     Spartanburg, SC                  beat Tony Atlas

11/08     Charlotte, NC                       w/. Mike Dubois, drew Tiger Conway Jr. & Frankie Laine

11/12     Winston-Salem, NC            vs. Tim Woods

11/13     Roanoke, VA                       w/. Mike Dubois, lost to Dino Bravo & Red Bastein

11/25     Greensboro, NC                   drew Frankie Laine

11/26     Charleston, SC                     w/. Mike Dubois, lost to Vic Rossetani & Frankie Laine

12/02     Pembroke, NC                      w/. Mike Dubois, vs. Red Bastein & Johnny Eagles

12/27     Richmond, VA                     w/. Brute Bernard & Jerry Blackwell, lost to Dino Bravo, Ken Patera,

                                                                & Frankie Laine

12/28     Columbia, SC                       w/. Tony Russo, lost to Dino Bravo & Red Bastein

 

1977

01/04     Raleigh, NC                          w/. Brute Bernard, lost to Frankie Laine & Danny Miller

01/10     Charlotte, NC                       drew Danny Miller

01/11     Columbia, SC                       w/. Brute Bernard, beat Red Bastein & Dino Bravo

01/15     Hampton, VA                      w/. Keith Franks, drew Bill Dromo & Bill White

01/16     Greensboro, NC                   beat Keith Franks

01/17     Charlotte, NC                       lost to Danny Miller

01/18     Raleigh, NC                          w/. Brute Bernard, lost to Red Bastein & Ron Starr by DQ

01/25     Raleigh, NC                          lost to Dino Bravo

[size=02/01     ]Columbia, SC                       w/. Brute Bernard, beat Herb Gallant & Danny Miller

[size=02/04     ]Richmond, VA                     w/. Brute Bernard, beat Tiger Conway & Frankie Laine

[size=02/05     ]Spartanburg, SC                  w/. Brute Bernard, lost to Red Bastein & Sandy Scott

[size=02/06     ]Greensboro, NC                   lost to Mil Mascaras

[size=02/12     ]Hampton, VA                      drew Ron Starr

[size=02/13     ]Charlotte, NC                       beat Herb Gallant

[size=02/18     ]Charleston, SC                     w/. Brute Bernard, vs. Frankie Laine & Danny Miller

[size=02/21     ]Fayetteville, NC                   w/. Mr. X, lost to Johnny Weaver & Red Bastein

[size=02/22     ]Raleigh, NC                          vs. Tiger Conway Jr.

[size=02/28     ]Charlotte, NC                       w/. Mr. X, lost to Dino Bravo & Johnny Weaver

[size=03/08     ]Columbia, SC                       lost to Red Bastein

[size=03/14     ]Charlotte, NC                       w/. Jerry Blackwell, lost to Red Bastein & Danny Miller

[size=03/24     ]Norfolk, VA                          vs. Bill Dromo

[size=03/25     ]Charlottesville, VA              w/. Brute Bernard, vs. Rick McGraw & Ron Starr

[size=03/26     ]Roanoke, VA                       Participated in a 12-man Lincoln Continental tournament

[size=03/29     ]Raleigh, NC                          lost to Ricky Steamboat

[size=04/03     ]Greensboro, NC                   drew Rick McGraw

[size=04/04     ]Greenville, SC                       w/. Brute Bernard, lost to Ricky Steamboat & Ron Starr

[size=04/05     ]Columbia, SC                       w/. Brute Bernard, lost to Red Bastein & Tiger Conway Jr.

[size=04/16     ]Spartanburg, SC                  w/. Brute Bernard, lost to Ricky Steamboat & Steve Kovacs

[size=04/19     ]Raleigh, NC                          w/. Missouri Mauler, beat Frankie Laine & Johnny Weaver

[size=04/21     ]Anderson, SC                       w/. Scott Irwin, lost to Steve Kovacs & Danny Miller

[size=04/22     ]Charleston, SC                     w/. Missouri Mauler, vs. Red Bastein & Tiger Conway Jr.

[size=04/23     ]Spartanburg, SC                  lost to Tiger Conway Jr.

[size=05/03     ]Columbia, SC                       beat Bill Dromo

[size=05/04     ]Rocky Mount, NC               w/. Jerry Blackwell, beat Red Bastein & Ron Starr

[size=05/10     ]Columbia, SC                       w/. Mr. X, lost to Ricky Steamboat & Johnny Eagles

[size=05/14     ]Spartanburg, SC                  beat Johnny Eagles

[size=05/16     ]Greenville, SC                       lost to Bill Dromo

[size=05/16     ]Greenville, SC                       w/. Scott Irwin, lost to Ted Oates & Danny Miller

[size=05/30     ]Charlotte, NC                       w/. Scott Irwin, lost to Rick McGraw & Johnny Eagles

[size=06/04     ]Spartanburg, SC                  w/. Brute Bernard, lost to Rick McGraw & Ted Oates

[size=06/07     ]Raleigh, NC                          drew Steve Kovacs

[size=06/10     ]Richmond, VA                     drew Steve Kovacs

[size=06/11     ]Greensboro, NC                   drew Mr. Sato

[size=06/15     ]Rocky Mount, NC               drew Danny Miller

[size=06/20     ]Charlotte, NC                       w/. Scott Irwin, lost to Tully Blanchard & Abe Jacobs

[size=06/21     ]Raleigh, NC                          w/. Brute Bernard, lost to Tully Blanchard & Abe Jacobs

[size=07/02     ]Charlotte, NC                       lost to Ted Oates

[size=07/05     ]Columbia, SC                       lost to Tim Woods

[size=07/07     ]Norfolk, VA                          w/. Mr. X, vs. Tully Blanchard & Ted Oates

[size=07/10     ]Savannah, GA                     lost to Johnny Weaver

[size=07/12     ]Columbia, SC                       w/. Brute Bernard, lost to Tully Blanchard & Tiger Conway Jr.
07/16     Atlanta, GA                          beat Randy Alls

07/18     Greenville, SC                       w/. Mr. X, lost to Ted Oates & Rick McGraw

07/23     Atlanta, GA                          beat Burrhead Jones

07/25     Atlanta, GA                          w/. Gene Anderson, double DQ vs. Dino Bravo & Mr. Wrestling II

07/26     Macon, GA                           vs. Don Kernodle

07/27     Columbus, GA                     vs. Richard Blood

07/29     Atlanta, GA                          beat Richard Blood

07/30     Atlanta, GA                          beat Burrhead Jones

08/01     Augusta, GA                         beat Richard Blood

08/02     Macon, GA                           beat Burrhead Jones

08/03     Columbus, GA                     vs. Don Kernodle

08/05     Atlanta, GA                          beat Don Kernodle

08/08     Augusta, GA                         vs. Carlos Mata

08/09     Macon, GA                           vs. Richard Blood

08/10     Columbus, GA                     vs. Raul Mata

08/12     Atlanta, GA                          beat Roberto Soto

08/16     Macon, GA                           w/. Pak Song, lost to Tommy Rich & Mr. Wrestling II

08/17     Columbus, GA                     vs. Roberto Soto

08/19     Atlanta, GA                          w/. Pak Song, lost to Tony Atlas & Dino Bravo

09/02     Atlanta, GA                          w/. Bill White, lost to Tommy Rich & Steven Littlebear

09/03     Atlanta, GA                          beat Jim Cooke

09/09     Atlanta, GA                          w/. Dick Slater, lost to Richard Blood & Steven Little Bear

09/10     Atlanta, GA                          beat Raul Mata

09/12     Augusta, GA                         lost to Dino Bravo

09/16     Atlanta, GA                          drew Steven Little Bear

09/19     Augusta, GA                         w/. Pak Song & Executioner, lost to Bill Dromo, Dino Bravo &

                                                                Tommy Rich

09/21     Columbus, GA                     vs. Steven Littlebear

09/23     Atlanta, GA                          w/. French Angel, lost to Dino Bravo & Steven Littlebear

09/26     Augusta, GA                         w/. Randy Savage, beat Richard Blood & Steven Littlebear

09/30     Atlanta, GA                          lost to Charlie Cook

10/06     Rome, GA                             vs. Mr. Wrestling II

10/07     Atlanta, GA                          beat Richard Blood

10/08     Atlanta, GA                          lost to Richard Blood by DQ

10/10     Augusta, GA                         vs. Mr. Wrestling II

10/14     Atlanta, GA                          w/. Dick Murdoch & Executioner, beat Dino Bravo, Richard Blood,

                                                                & Charlie Cook

10/15     Atlanta, GA                          w/. Ole & Gene Anderson, vs. Andre the Giant, Dick Slater & Mr.

                                                                Wrestling II

10/21     Atlanta, GA                          w/. Randy Savage, lost to Bob Armstrong & Tommy Rich

10/24     Augusta, GA                         w/. Bill White, lost to Tony Atlas & Tommy Rich

10/25     Macon, GA                           w/. Bill White, vs. Tony Atlas & Tommy Rich

10/26     Columbus, GA                     w/. ??, vs. Tony Atlas & Bob Armstrong

10/28     Atlanta, GA                          lost to Bob Armstrong

11/01     Macon, GA                           w/. Stan Hansen vs. Bob Armstrong & Tommy Rich

11/02     Columbus, GA                     vs. Bob Armstrong

11/04     Atlanta, GA                          beat Richard Blood

11/08     Warner Robbins, GA           vs. Pat O’Connor

11/09     Columbus, GA                     vs. Tommy Rich

11/11     Atlanta, GA                          w/. Ole Anderson, lost to Tony Atlas & Mr. Wrestling II

11/12     Atlanta, GA                          drew Bob Armstrong

11/12     Marietta, GA                        w/. Randy Savage, lost to Tony Atlas & Tommy Rich

11/15     Macon, GA                           w/. Ole Anderson, vs. Tony Atlas & Tommy Rich

11/16     Columbus, GA                     vs. Richard Blood

11/18     Atlanta, GA                          w/. Masked Man, lost to Tony Atlas & Tommy Rich

11/21     Augusta, GA                         lost to Bob Armstrong by DQ

11/22     Macon, GA                           w/. Jim Dalton vs. Tommy Rich & Charlie Cook

11/23  &nb

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sun Mar 30th, 2008 07:59 pm
  PM Quote Reply
6th Post
Vance Nevada

 

Joined: Mon Nov 12th, 2007
Location:  
Posts: 215
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
11/23     Columbus, GA                     vs. Charlie Cook

11/24     Atlanta, GA                          no contest vs. Bob Armstrong

11/28     Augusta, GA                         vs. Jim Grabmire

11/29     Macon, GA                           vs. Tony Atlas

11/30     Columbus, GA                     vs. Richard Blood

12/02     Atlanta, GA                          beat Charlie Cook

12/03     Atlanta, GA                          beat Jerry Stubbs

12/03     Vidalia, GA                           w/. Pak Song, lost to Tony Atlas & Tommy Rich

12/05     Augusta, GA                         vs. Richard Blood

12/09     Atlanta, GA                          lost to Bob Armstrong

12/10     Atlanta, GA                          beat Richard Blood

12/12     Augusta, GA                         w/. Ole Anderson vs. Tony Atlas & Tommy Rich

12/13     Macon, GA                           w/. Ole Anderson, beat Tommy Rich & Tony Atlas

                                                                *Won the Georgia tag team titles

12/17     Atlanta, GA                          w/. Ole Anderson, beat Charlie Cook & Bill Irwin

12/25     Columbus, GA                     w/. Ole Anderson, beat Tony Atlas & Mr. Wrestling II

12/25     Atlanta, GA                          w/. Ole Anderson, no contest vs. Dick Slater & Mr. Wrestling II

12/27     Macon, GA                           w/. Ole Anderson, lost to Tony Atlas & Dick Slater by DQ

 

1978

01/01     Macon, GA                           vs. Charlie Cook

01/01     Atlanta, GA                          w/. Randy Savage, lost to Raymond Rougeau & Tommy Rich

01/02     Augusta, GA                         vs. Bob Armstrong

01/03     Macon, GA                           Participated in a Battle royal

01/04     Columbus, GA                     w/. Stan Hansen & Ole Anderson vs. Bob Armstrong, Dick Slater, &

                                                                Mr. Wrestling II

01/06     Atlanta, GA                          lost in a Battle royal

01/10     Macon, GA                           w/. Intern #2, vs. Tommy Rich & Mr. Wrestling II

01/11     Columbus, GA                     vs. Raymond Rougeau

01/13     Atlanta, GA                          w/. Randy Savage, lost to Tony Atlas & Bob Armstrong

01/14     Atlanta, GA                          w/. Jim Kent, lost to Tony Atlas & Tommy Rich

01/17     Macon, GA                           vs. Mr. Wrestling II

01/18     Columbus, GA                     vs. Bob Armstrong

01/20     Atlanta, GA                          w/. Ole Anderson, lost to Tony Atlas & Bobo Brazil

01/21     Atlanta, GA                          beat Richard Blood

01/22     Macon, GA                           w/. The Bounty Hunter, lost to Bob Armstrong & Mr. Wrestling DQ

01/24     Warner Robbins, GA           w/. Ole Anderson, vs. Dick Slater & Mr. Wrestling II

01/25     Columbus, GA                     w/. Ole Anderson, vs. Dick Slater & Tony Atlas

01/26     Rome, GA                             vs. Tommy Rich

01/27     Atlanta, GA                          drew Tommy Rich

[size=01/29     ]Chattanooga, TN                                lost to Dusty Rhodes

[size=02/02     ]Rome, GA                             lost to Dick Slater

[size=02/03     ]Atlanta, GA                          w/. Luke Graham, lost to Tommy Rich & Charlie Cook

[size=02/04     ]Atlanta, GA                          beat Randy Alls

[size=02/06     ]Augusta, GA                         drew Adrian Adonis

[size=02/10     ]Atlanta, GA                          w/. Bounty Hunter, lost to Tony Atlas & Mr. Wrestling II

[size=02/12     ]Savannah, GA                     w/. Russian Stomper, lost to Bobo Brazil & Mighty Igor

[size=02/13     ]Augusta, GA                         lost to Adrian Adonis

[size=02/15     ]Columbus, GA                     w/. Luke Graham, vs. Tommy Rich & Raymond Rougeau

[size=02/16     ]Athens, GA                           w/. Bounty Hunter, vs. Tommy Rich & Charlie Cook

[size=02/17     ]Atlanta, GA                          drew Raymond Rougeau

[size=02/18     ]Atlanta, GA                          beat Ted Allen

[size=02/27     ]Augusta, GA                         vs. Tommy Rich

[size=02/28     ]Macon, GA                           vs. Adrian Adonis

[size=03/01     ]Columbus, GA                     vs. Raymond Rougeau

[size=03/02     ]Rome, GA                             w/. Rock Hunter, vs. Tommy Rich & Mr. Wrestling II
03/03     Atlanta, GA                          lost to Adrian Adonis

[size=03/07     ]Macon, GA                           vs. Adrian Adonis

[size=03/10     ]Atlanta, GA                          beat Steve Regal

[size=03/11     ]Atlanta, GA                          w/. Abdul Zataar, lost to Tommy Rich & Steve Regal

[size=03/13     ]Augusta, GA                         drew Steve Regal

[size=03/14     ]Macon, GA                           vs. Tony Atlas

[size=03/15     ]Columbus, GA                     vs. Steve Regal

[size=03/16     ]Rome, GA                             vs. Pierre Lefebvre

[size=03/17     ]Atlanta, GA                          lost to Tommy Rich

[size=03/22     ]Columbus, GA                     vs. Raymond Rougeau

[size=03/24     ]Atlanta, GA                          beat Raymond Rougeau

[size=03/27     ]Augusta, GA                         beat Raymond Rougeau

[size=03/28     ]Macon, GA                           w/. John Ruggers, lost to Steve Regal & Mighty Zulu

[size=03/29     ]Columbus, GA                     vs. Pez Whatley

[size=03/30     ]Rome, GA                             w/. Ken Dillinger, vs. Paul Ellering & Frankie Laine

[size=03/31     ]Atlanta, GA                          drew Paul Ellering

[size=04/03     ]Augusta, GA                         w/. John Studd, lost to Tommy Rich & Pez Whatley

[size=04/04     ]Macon, GA                           lost to Pez Whatley

[size=04/05     ]Columbus, GA                     vs. Adrian Adonis

[size=04/07     ]Atlanta, GA                          lost to Adrian Adonis

[size=04/10     ]Augusta, GA                         lost to Adrian Adonis

[size=04/11     ]Macon, GA                           lost to Paul Ellering

[size=04/12     ]Columbus, GA                     vs. Tommy Rich

[size=04/13     ]Rome, GA                             vs. Adrian Adonis

[size=04/16     ]Macon, GA                           vs. Pierre Lefebvre

[size=04/19     ]Columbus, GA                     vs. Pez Whatley

[size=04/24     ]Augusta, GA                         lost to Steve Regal

[size=04/17     ]Rome, GA                             vs. Raymond Rougeau

[size=04/24     ]Augusta, GA                         lost to Steve Regal

[size=04/27     ]Rome, GA                             vs. Raymond Rougeau

[size=04/28     ]Atlanta, GA                          drew Doug Gilbert

[size=04/30     ]Columbus, GA                     vs. Doug Gilbert

[size=05/01     ]Augusta, GA                         lost to Doug Gilbert

[size=05/02     ]Macon, GA                           vs. Doug Gilbert

[size=05/04     ]Rome, GA                             w/. Wolfgang Schmidt, vs. Tommy Rich & Doug Gilbert

[size=05/06     ]Atlanta, GA                          w/. Ken Dillinger, lost to Tommy Rich & Thunderbolt Patterson

[size=05/06     ]Lawrenceville, GA               beat Ted Allen

[size=05/08     ]Augusta, GA                         w/. The Invader, lost to Tommy Rich & Adrian Adonis

[size=05/09     ]Macon, GA                           lost to Adrian Adonis

[size=05/10     ]Columbus, GA                     lost to Paul Ellering

[size=05/11     ]Rome, GA                             w/. French Angel, vs. Tommy Rich & Adrian Adonis

[size=05/12     ]Atlanta, GA                          lost to Steve Regal

[size=05/16     ]Columbia, SC                       beat Jerry Stubbs

[size=05/19     ]Richmond, VA                     lost to Richard Blood

[size=05/22     ]Greenville, SC                       beat Ted Oates

[size=05/28     ]Greensboro, NC                   beat Roberto Soto

[size=06/18     ]Greensboro, NC                   w/. Cyclone Negro, lost to Johnny Weaver & Mr. Wrestling

[size=07/02     ]Greensboro, NC                   beat Jerry Stubbs

[size=07/08     ]Hampton, VA                      w/. Jerry Blackwell, lost to Richard Blood & Jay Youngblood

[size=07/14     ]Richmond, VA                     w/. Gene Anderson, lost to Jerry & Ted Oates

[size=07/16     ]Greensboro, NC                   w/. Cyclone Negro, lost to Johnny Weaver & Mr. Wrestling

[size=08/11     ]Richmond, VA                     w/. Mr. X #2, beat Johnny Weaver & Mr. Wrestling

[size=08/13     ]Greensboro, NC                   w/. Gene Anderson, lost to Jerry & Ted Oates

[size=09/03     ]Charlotte, NC                       w/. Cyclone Negro, lost to Dick Murdoch & Jay Youngblood

[size=09/24     ]Greensboro, NC                   w/. Swede Hanson, lost to Johnny Weaver & Skip Young

[size=10/08     ]Hampton, VA                      w/. Swede Hanson, lost to Skip Young & Jay Youngblood

[size=10/27     ]Richmond, VA                     w/. Chris Tolos, lost to Jerry & Ted Oates

[size=10/30     ]Rome                                     w/. Frank Monte, beat Don Kernodle & Mr. Wrestling

[size=11/05     ]Greensboro, NC                   w/. Rudy Kay, lost to Paul Orndorff & Jimmy Snuka

[size=11/06     ]Greenville, SC                       lost to Jimmy Snuka

[size=11/10     ]Richmond, VA                     lost to Paul Orndorff

[size=11/12     ]Savannah, GA                     w/. Swede Hanson, lost to Jerry & Ted Oates

[size=11/25     ]Hampton, VA                      w/. Rudy Kay, lost to Jay Youngblood & Skip Young

[size=12/10     ]Greensboro, NC                   w/. Gene Anderson, lost to Jerry & Ted Oates

[size=12/27     ]Raleigh, NC                          w/. Gene Anderson, lost to Jay Youngblood & Skip Young

 

1979

01/07     Charlotte, NC                       w/. Swede Hanson, b. Jerry & Ted Oates

01/12     Charleston, SC                     w/. Brute Bernard, beat Herb Calvert & Jay Youngblood

01/13     Greensboro, NC                   w/. Dave Patterson, beat Les Thornton & The Cobra

01/14     Toronto, ON                         lost to Dewey Robertson

03/20     Raleigh, NC                          w/. Swede Hanson, lost to Les Thornton & Skip Young

04/01     Greensboro, NC                   drew Les Thornton

04/12     Norfolk, VA                          beat Steve Regal

04/20     Hampton, VA                      w/. Gene Anderson, lost to Pedro Morales & Les Thornton

04/28     Spartanville                          w/. Gene Anderson, lost to Pedro Morales & Les Thornton

05/12     Charlotte, NC                       beat Skip Young

05/13     Toronto, ON                         lost to Angelo Mosca

05/13     Toronto, ON                         w/. Len Denton, lost to Johnny Weaver & Jay Youngblood

05/20     Greensboro, NC                   lost to Rufus Jones

05/31     Winston-Salem, NC            lost to Les Thornton

06/03     Greensboro, NC                   w/. Rudy Kay, beat Gary Young & Nick DeCarlo

07/05     Norfolk, VA                          w/. Len Denton, lost to Paul Orndorff & Jim Brunzell

07/06     Richmond, VA                     w/. Kim Duk, lost to Paul Orndorff & Jimmy Snuka

07/07     Hampton, VA                      w/. Rudy Kay, lost to Pedro Morales & Cocoa Samoa

07/28     Greensboro, NC                   w/. Rudy Kay, lost to Tony Garea & Rufus Jones

08/10     Richmond, VA                     beat Abe Jacobs

08/18     Toronto, ON                         lost to Tiger Jeet Singh

08/19     Toronto, ON                         w/. Brute Bernard, lost to Tiger Jeet Singh & Pedro Morales

08/20     Oshawa, ON                         w/. Bob Markus, lost to Jay Youngblood & Pedro Morales

09/06     Beckley, WV                        w/. Brute Bernard, lost to Pedro Morales & Jay Youngblood

09/22     Atlanta, GA                          w/. Chris Markoff, beat Ted Allen & Marvin Turner

10/02     Harrisonburg                        w/. Gene Anderson, lost to S.D. Jones & Jay Youngblood

10/05     Atlanta, GA                          beat Ricky Fields

10/12     Atlanta, GA                          drew Bret Hart (Barry Horowitz)

10/19     Atlanta, GA                          w/. Chris Markoff, drew Ricky Fields & Buzz Sawyer

10/25     Rome, GA                             w/. Chris Markoff, vs. Ted Allen & Ricky Fields

10/26     Atlanta, GA                          drew Ricky Fields

10/29     Augusta, GA                         w/. Chris Markoff vs. Bret Hart & Ted Allen

11/01     Rome, GA                             w/. Chris Markoff, vs. Bret Hart & Ricky Fields

11/02     Atlanta, GA                          w/. Chris Markoff, lost to Buzz Sawyer & Ricky Fields

11/09     Atlanta, GA                          w/. Chris Markoff, lost to Buzz Sawyer & Ricky Fields               No DQ

11/15     Rome, GA                             vs. Gerald Finley

 

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sun Mar 30th, 2008 07:59 pm
  PM Quote Reply
7th Post
Vance Nevada

 

Joined: Mon Nov 12th, 2007
Location:  
Posts: 215
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
1980

01/05     Fall River, MA                      beat Jose Estrada

01/08     Portland, ME                        beat Swede Hanson

01/09     Bangor, ME                          beat Johnny Rodz by DQ

01/12     Philadelphia, PA                  beat Johnny Rodz

01/13     North Bergen, NJ                 beat Johnny Rodz

01/17     Worcester, MA                     lost to Hossein Arab

01/18     Landover, MD                     beat Mikel Scicluna

01/19     Stamford, CT                       beat Mikel Scicluna

01/23     Hamburg, PA                       beat Jose Estrada

01/24     Highland Park                      drew Mikel Scicluna

01/25     Binghamton, NY                 beat Hossein Arab

01/26     Baltimore, MD                     lost to Mikel Scicluna

01/27     New Haven, CT                   beat Mikel Scicluna

01/28     Scranton, PA                        beat Jose Estrada

01/29     Portland, ME                        beat Hossein Arab

01/31     Asbury Park, NJ                   w/. Domenic Denucci, beat Bulldog Brower & Davey O’Hannon

02/01     Commack, NY                     beat Mikel Scicluna

02/04     Poughkeepsie, NY               lost to Hulk Hogan

02/07     Worcester, MA                     w/. Tito Santana, lost to Sika & Afa

02/08     Albany, NY                           beat Johnny Rodz

02/09     Boston, MA                          beat Johnny Rodz

02/12     Allentown, PA                      beat Manny Seacca

02/12     Allentown, PA                      beat Mikel Scicluna by DQ

02/13     Hamburg, PA                       beat Jo Jo Andrews

02/13     Hamburg, PA                       beat Johnny Rodz

02/15     Harrisburg, PA                      w/. Tito Santana, lost to Sika & Afa

02/18     New York, NY                      lost to Afa

02/20     Waterville, ME                     w/. Domenic Denucci, lost to Sika & Afa

02/22     Glens Falls, NY                     lost to Bobby Duncum

02/23     Baltimore, MD                     beat Hossein Arab by DQ

02/24     New Haven, CT                   beat Jose Estrada

02/27     Parsippany, NJ                     beat Jose Estrada

02/29     Binghamton, NY                 w/. Larry Zbyzsko, lost to Sika & Afa

03/02     Torrington                             beat Bobby Duncum by DQ

03/03     Scranton, PA                        w/. Domenic Denucci, lost to Sika & Afa

03/05     Hamburg, PA                       w/. Mike Masters, lost to Sika & Afa

03/05     Hamburg, PA                       w/. Domenic Denucci, lost to Sika & Afa by count out

03/05     Hamburg, PA                       w/. Pat Patterson, beat Mikel Scicluna & Johnny Rodz

03/07     Commack, NY                     lost to Larry Zbyzsko

03/08     Boston, MA                          beat Joe Crugnale

03/10     Brown Mills, MI                   w/. Domenic Denucci, lost to Sika & Afa

03/11     Portland, ME                        lost to Ken Patera

03/13     Johnstown, PA                     beat Billy Berger

03/14     Pittsburgh, PA                       w/. Domenic Denucci, lost to Sika & Afa

03/15     Randolph                              beat Bulldog Brower by DQ

03/16     Brooklyn, NY                       beat Jose Estrada

03/18     Trenton, NJ                           w/. Domenic Denucci, lost to Sika & Afa

03/20     Webster                                 w/. Frank Williams, lost to Sika & Afa

03/21     Sommerville                         w/. Angelo Gomez, lost to Sika & Afa

03/22     Albany, NY                           w/. Angelo Gomez, lost to Sika & Afa

03/23     New Haven, CT                   lost to Hulk Hogan

03/24     New York, NY                      beat Mikel Scicluna

03/27     Kenilworth, NJ                     beat Mikel Scicluna

03/28     Binghamton, NY                 beat Johnny Rodz

03/29     Springfield, MA                    beat Mikel Scicluna

03/30     New Milford                         w/. Tito Santana, lost to Sika & Afa

03/31     Scranton, PA                        lost to Larry Zbyzsko

04/01     Portland, ME                        lost to Hulk Hogan by count out

04/02     Bristol                                    w/. Steve King, lost to Sika & Afa

04/03     North Bergen, NJ                 lost to Hulk Hogan

04/04     Glens Falls, NY                     drew Tor Kamata

04/05     Boston, MA                          beat Mikel Scicluna

04/07     Bayonne, NJ                         w/. Mike Masters vs. Sika & Afa

04/10     Worcester, MA                     vs. Sika

04/12     Landover, MD                     vs. Jose Estrada

04/12     Philadelphia, PA                  lost to Ken Patera

04/17     Perth Amboy, NJ                 vs. Hulk Hogan

04/19     Manchester, NH                  lost to Tor Kamata

04/21     New York, NY                      lost to Hulk Hogan

04/22     Portland, ME                        vs. Bobby Duncum

04/27     New Haven, CT                   lost to Hulk Hogan

05/03     Fall River, MA                      vs. Sika

05/06     Allentown, PA                      w/. Angelo Gomez, lost to Sika & Afa

05/07     Hamburg, PA                       drew Tor Kamata

05/07     Hamburg, PA                       w/. Domenic Denucci, double DQ vs. Sika & Afa

05/10     Boston, MA                          lost to Tor Kamata

05/12     Totowa, NJ                           w/. Domenic Denucci, lost to Sika & Afa

05/13     Portland, ME                        lost to Larry Zbyzsko

05/14     Bangor, ME                          lost to Ken Patera

05/16     Norwich, CT                         vs. Bobby Duncum

05/19     New York, NY                      lost in a 16-man Battle royal

05/19     New York, NY                      lost to Bobby Duncum

05/23     Harrisburg, PA                      w/. Gorilla Monsoon, lost to Sika & Afa

05/25     Manchester, NH                  w/. Steve King, lost to Afa & Tor Kamata

05/31     Landover, MD                     lost to Afa

06/01     New Haven, CT                   lost to Sika

06/02     Poughkeepsie, NY               w/. Domenic Denucci, lost to Sika & Afa

06/07     Springfield, MA                    beat Tor Kamata by DQ

06/14     Boston, MA                          w/. Domenic Denucci, lost to Sika & Afa

06/15     Manchester, NH                  lost to Jose Estrada

06/16     New York, NY                      beat Larry Sharpe by DQ

06/19     Worcester, MA                     beat Lou Albano by DQ

06/21     Philadelphia, PA                  beat Tor Kamata by DQ

06/22     Bridgeport, CT                     w/. Domenic Denucci, lost to Sika & Afa

06/27     Harrisburg, PA                      double DQ vs. Larry Sharpe

07/05     Springfield, MA                    w/. Pat Patterson, lost to Sika & Afa

07/06     Manchester, NH                  vs. Hulk Hogan

07/07     Poughkeepsie, NY               vs. Hulk Hogan

07/08     Allentown, PA                      w/. Pat Patterson, beat Ken Sharkey & Jose Estrada

07/08     Allentown, PA                      w/. Rick McGraw, lost to Sika & Afa by DQ

07/08     Allentown, PA                      double count out vs. Sika

07/10     Worcester, MA                     lost to Hulk Hogan

07/11     Albany, NY                           lost to Hulk Hogan

07/12     Boston, MA                          lost to Larry Zbyzsko

07/15     Portland, ME                        w/. Pat Patterson, lost to Afa & Tor Kamata

07/16     Fitsberg                                  w/. Andre the Giant, beat Sika & Afa by count out

07/17     Johnstown, PA                     beat Bobby Duncum

07/18     Pittsburgh, PA                       lost to Hulk Hogan

07/19     Baltimore, MD                     lost to Hulk Hogan

07/21     Wildwood, NJ                       beat Tony Altimore

07/23     Brooklyn, NY                       w/. Ivan Putski, beat Johnny Rodz & Jose Estrada

07/24     South Yarmouth                  lost to Hulk Hogan

07/25     Binghamton, NY                 lost to Larry Sharpe

07/26     Philadelphia, PA                  lost to Sika

07/27     New Haven, CT                   beat Jose Estrada

07/28     Wildwood, NJ                       beat Larry Sharpe by DQ

07/29     Allentown, PA                      w/. Rick McGraw, lost to Sika & Afa

07/29     Allentown, PA                      lost to The Hangman

08/04     Poughkeepsie, NY               vs. Mikel Scicluna

08/06     Hamburg, PA                       w/. Pat Patterson, beat Jose Estrada & Mike Mahalco

08/06     Hamburg, PA                       w/. Pat Patterson, beat Mikel Scicluna & Jose Estrada

08/09     Flushing, NY                         lost to The Hangman

08/15     Pittsburgh, PA                       lost to The Hangman

08/16     Boston, MA                          beat Mikel Scicluna

08/20     Hamburg, PA                       w/. Tony Garea, beat Johnny Rodz & Jose Estrada

08/21     Worcester, MA                     vs. The Hangman

08/23     Philadelphia, PA                  lost to Hulk Hogan

08/26     Allentown, PA                      w/. Gorilla Monsoon, beat Afa & Lou Albano

08/28     Cape Cod, MA                     w/. Andre the Giant, beat Hulk Hogan & The Hangman

08/29     Binhamton, NY                   vs. Larry Zbyzsko

08/30     Baltimore, MD                     vs. The Hangman

09/04     Asbury Park, NJ                   vs. The Hangman

09/09     Allentown, PA                      w/. Tony Garea, lost to Sika & Afa

09/22     New York, NY                      lost to Ken Patera

09/27     Baltimore, MD                     w/. Domenic Denucci, lost to Sika & Afa

10/04     Boston, MA                          beat Mikel Scicluna

10/20     New York, NY                      beat Johnny Rodz

10/21     Allentown, PA                      w/. Rick McGraw, lost to Sika & Afa

10/21     Allentown, PA                      w/. Steve King, lost to Moondogs Spot & Rex

10/23     Highland Park, NJ               lost to Mikel Scicluna

10/25     Landover, MD                     lost to Sika

11/08     Philadelphia, PA                  drew Larry Sharpe

11/10     Scranton, PA                        vs ?

11/15     Baltimore, MD                     lost to Larry Sharpe

11/21     Yokohama, Japan                              lost to Riki Choshu

11/22     Numazu, Japan                   beat Junji Hirata

11/24     Aomori, Japan                     w/. Andre the Giant & The Hangman, lost to Antonio Inoki, Tatsumi

                                                                Fujinami & Riki Choshu

11/25     Hachinohe, Japan                               lost to Osamu Kido

11/26     Hirosaki, Japan                    w/. Andre the Giant, lost to Antonio Inoki & Tatsumi Fujinami

11/27     Kohriyama, Japan              w/. Andre the Giant & The Hangman, beat Antonio Inoki, Tatsumi

                                                                Fujinami & Kengo Kimura

11/28     Sendai, Japan                       lost to Strong Kobayashi

11/29     Iwata, Japan                        lost to Kantaro Hoshino

11/30     Okazaki, Japan                    w/. Hulk Hogan & Stan Hansen, beat Antonio Inoki, Osamu Kido &

                                                                Strong Kobayashi

12/01     Nagoya, Japan                     lost to Riki Choshu

12/02     Tokyo, Japan                       beat Junji Hirata

12/04     Gifu, Japan                           w/. The Hangman, beat George Takano & Yoshiaki Fujiwara

12/05     Tokushima, Japan              lost to Haruka Eigen

12/06     Okayama, Japan                 beat George Takano

12/07     Miyazaki, Japan                  beat Junji Hirata

12/08     Kagoshima, Japan              lost to Kantaro Hoshino

12/10     Osaka, Japan                       lost to Tatsumi Fujinami

12/11     Anjo Japan                           lost to Kengo Kimura

12/12     Los Angeles, CA                  lost to El Medico

12/28     Toronto, ON                         w/. Ben Alexander, lost to Dewey Robertson & George Wells

 

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sun Mar 30th, 2008 08:00 pm
  PM Quote Reply
8th Post
Vance Nevada

 

Joined: Mon Nov 12th, 2007
Location:  
Posts: 215
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
1981

01/01     Greenville, SC                       lost to Nick DeCarlo

01/05     Greenville, SC                       beat Ron Ritchie

01/10     Spartanburg                          beat Nick DeCarlo

01/11     Asheville, NC                        w/. Gene Lewis, lost to Johnny Weaver & Steve Muslin

01/18     Charlotte, NC                       w/. Kim Duk, lost to Dewey Robertson & George Wells

01/19     Greenville, SC                       w/. Swede Hanson, beat Don Kernodle & Nick DeCarlo

01/24     Spartanburg                          lost to Johnny Weaver

01/26     Greenville, SC                       w/. Swede Hanson, lost to Dewey Robertson & George Wells

02/07     Greensboro, NC                   drew Bruno Sammartino Jr.

03/09     West Palm Beach, FL         beat El Gran Apollo

03/10     Tampa, FL                            w/. Dick Slater, beat Manny Fernandez & El Gran Apollo

03/13     Orlando, FL                          lost to Bugsy McGraw by DQ

03/15     Jacksonville, FL                   lost to Sweet Brown Sugar by DQ

03/19     Fort Lauderdale, FL            beat El Gran Apollo

04/05     Jacksonville, FL                   lost to Sweet Brown Sugar by DQ

04/22     Miami, FL                             lost to El Gran Apollo

05/06     Miami, FL                             beat Sweet Brown Sugar

05/12     Tampa, FL                            lost to Sweet Brown Sugar

06/03     Columbus, GA                     w/. Buddy Roberts, lost to Ricky & Robert Gibson

06/06     Atlanta, GA                          beat Zane Hickey

06/06     Chattanooga, TN                                vs. Steve O

06/26     Richmond, VA                     beat Mike Davis

06/27     Charlotte, NC                       beat Don Kernodle

06/29     Greenville, SC                       lost to Paul Jones

06/30     Columbia, SC                       beat Mike Davis

07/11     Charlotte, NC                       lost to Dewey Robertson

07/19     Asheville, NC                        beat Don Kernodle

07/20     Greenville, SC                       beat Mike Davis

08/09     Toronto, ON                         beat Don Kernodle

08/15     Cincinnati, OH                     beat Steve Muslin

08/15     Cincinnati, OH                     lost to Jay Youngblood

09/03     Sumter                                   lost to Ron Bass

09/04     Richmond, VA                     beat Don Kernodle

09/05     Greensboro, NC                   lost to Jake Roberts

09/22     Columbia, SC                       lost to Jake Roberts

09/26     Cincinnati, OH                     lost to Jake Roberts

10/06     Township                              lost to Don Kernodle

10/09     Charleston, SC                     lost to Ron Bass

10/10     Greensboro, NC                   beat Tony Anthony

10/16     Cincinnati, OH                     lost to Mike Davis

10/17     Chicago, IL                           lost to Wilbur Snyder

10/25     St. Paul, MN                         w/. Billy Robinson, lost to Ken Patera & Bobby Duncum

11/08     St. Paul, MN                         lost to Tito Santana

12/04     Kohryama, Japan                               w/. Andre the Giant, beat Killer Khan & Tiger Toguchi

12/07     Sendai, Japan                       w/. Roland Bock, beat Rusher Kimura & Haruka Eigen

12/10     Osaka, Japan                       w/. Andre the Giant, beat Antonio Inoki & Tatsumi Fujinami

                                                                *Won New Japan tag team tournament

12/25     St. Paul, MN                         beat Kenny Jay

12/26     Denver, CO                           lost to Jim Brunzell

 

1982

01/16     Denver, CO                           lost to Greg Gagne

01/30     Chicago, IL                           lost to Greg Gagne

02/04     Winnipeg, MB                      lost to Jim Brunzell

02/07     Minneapolis, MN                 lost to Baron Von Raschke

02/28     Minneapolis, MN                 lost to Jim Brunzell

03/03     Winnipeg, MB                      lost to Brad Rheingans

03/14     St. Paul, MN                         lost to Buck Zumhofe

03/18     Oakland, CA                        lost to Brad Rheingans

04/08     Salt Lake City, UT              lost to Greg Gagne

04/08     Salt Lake City, UT              lost in a Battle royal

04/11     San Francisco, CA               lost to Baron Von Raschke

04/12     Sacramento, CA                  beat Jerry Monti

04/17     Milwaukee, WI                    drew Buck Zumhofe

04/18     St. Paul, MN                         beat Sonny Rogers

04/24     Chicago, IL                           drew Tito Santana

05/07     Denver, CO                           drew Buck Zumhofe

05/08     Milwaukee, WI                    drew Brad Rheingans

05/21     Chicago, IL                           drew Brad Rheingans

05/23     St. Paul, MN                         lost to Buck Zumhofe

05/28     Denver, CO                           lost to Buck Zumhofe

05/31     Salt Lake City, UT              double count out vs. Buck Zumhofe

06/06     Milwaukee, WI                    drew Buck Zumhofe

06/19     San Francisco, CA               beat Buck Zumhofe

06/20     St. Paul, MN                         lost to Buck Zumhofe

06/26     Salt Lake City, UT              lost to Buck Zumhofe

07/15     Winnipeg, MB                      lost to Buck Zumhofe

07/18     Minneapolis, MN                 w/. Bobby Heenan, lost to Buck Zumhofe & Brad Rheingans

07/24     Chicago, IL                           lost to Buck Zumhofe

08/08     St. Paul, MN                         lost to Brad Rheingans

08/12     Winnipeg, MB                      w/. Bobby Heenan, lost to Buck Zumhofe & Brad Rheingans

08/14     Rockford, IL                        lost to Rick Martel

08/21     Chicago, IL                           w/. Bobby Heenan, beat Buck Zumhofe & Brad Rheingans

08/22     Milwaukee, WI                    w/. Bobby Heenan, lost to Buck Zumhofe & Brad Rheingans

08/26     San Francisco, CA               w/. Adrian Adonis, beat Brad Rheingans & Jerry Monti

08/27     Denver, CO                           w/. Bobby Heenan, lost to Brad Rheingans & Buck Zumhofe

08/28     Salt Lake City, UT              w/. Bobby Heenan, beat Brad Rheingans & Buck Zumhofe

08/29     St. Paul, MN                         drew Steve Olsonoski

09/09     Evansville, IN                       lost to Buck Zumhofe

[size=09/11     ]Chicago, IL                           lost to Rick Martel

[size=09/17     ]Denver, CO                           lost to Brad Rheingans

[size=09/19     ]St. Paul, MN                         lost to Brad Rheingans

[size=09/28     ]Salt Lake City, UT              lost to Buck Zumhofe

[size=10/21     ]Winnipeg, MB                      lost to Brad Rheingans

[size=10/21     ]Winnipeg, MB                      lost in a Battle royal

[size=11/07     ]St. Paul, MN                         lost to Baron Von Raschke

[size=11/10     ]Winnipeg, MB                      lost to Baron Von Raschke

[size=12/25     ]St. Paul, MN                         beat Kenny Jay

[size=12/28     ]Oakland, CA                        lost to Greg Gagne

[size= ]

1983

[size=01/08     ]Rockford, IL                        lost to Wahoo McDaniel

[size=01/11     ]Winnipeg, MB                      lost to Wahoo McDaniel

[size=01/13     ]Salt Lake City, UT              lost to Wahoo McDaniel

[size=01/14     ]Denver, CO                           lost to Wahoo McDaniel

[size=01/15     ]Chicago, IL                           lost to Wahoo McDaniel

[size=01/16     ]St. Paul, MN                         beat Baron Von Raschke

[size=01/27     ]Oakland, CA                        w/. Jerry Blackwell, lost to Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell by DQ

[size=02/03     ]Winnipeg, MB                      lost to Baron Von Raschke

[size=02/05     ]Sheboygan, WI                    beat Steve O

[size=02/06     ]Denver, CO                           drew Steve O

[size=02/11     ]Salt Lake City, UT              w/. Jerry Blackwell, no contest vs. Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell

[size=02/12     ]Chicago, IL                           w/. Jerry Blackwell, no contest vs. Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell

[size=02/13     ]Chicago, IL                           lost to Baron Von Raschke

[size=02/27     ]Denver, CO                           lost to Jerry Lawler

[size=03/05     ]San Francisco, CA               w/. Jerry Blackwell & Adnan Al-Kaissie, no contest lost to Mad Dog

[size=                                                                ]Vachon, Greg Gagne, & Jim Brunzell

[size=03/08     ]Salt Lake City, UT              w/. Jerry Blackwell & Adnan Al-Kaissie, no contest lost to Mad Dog

[size=                                                                ]Vachon, Greg Gagne, & Jim Brunzell

[size=03/13     ]St. Paul, MN                         lost to Curt Hennig

[size=05/03     ]Salt Lake City, UT              w/. Jerry Blackwell, lost to Mad Dog Vachon & Baron Von Raschke

[size=05/04     ]Las Vegas, NV                     lost to Rick Martel

[size=05/14     ]San Francisco, CA               lost to Jim Brunzell                             

[size=05/21     ]Chicago, IL                           lost to Wilbur Snyder

[size=05/22     ]St. Paul, MN                         lost to Kenny Jay

[size=05/23     ]New York, NY                      lost to Tony Garea

[size=05/24     ]Raleigh, NC                          beat Ken Hall

[size=05/27     ]Richmond, VA                     lost to Johnny Weaver

[size=05/28     ]Charlotte, NC                       w/. Gene Anderson, beat Mike Davis & Pinky Larson

[size=05/29     ]Asheville, NC                        w/. Rick Harris, lost to Mike Davis & Pinky Larson

[size=06/02     ]Sumter                                   lost to Bill White

[size=06/03     ]Charleston, SC                     beat Bill White

[size=06/05     ]Hampton, VA                      lost to Bob Orton Jr.

[size=06/12     ]Toronto, ON                         w/. Kelly Kiniski, beat John Bonello & Don Kolov

[size=07/03     ]Savannah, GA                     w/. Bill White, lost to Keith Larson & Ric McCord

[size=07/10     ]Toronto, ON                         w/. Kelly Kiniski, beat Bob & Joe Markus

[size=07/24     ]Charlotte, NC                       beat John Bonello

[size=08/02     ]Allentown, PA                      beat Ray Canty

[size=08/07     ]Toronto, ON                         beat Joe Markus

[size=08/08     ]Oshawa, ON                         drew Billy Red Lyons

[size=08/28     ]Toronto, ON                         beat Buddy Hart (Bret Hart)

[size=09/13     ]Allentown, PA                      w/. Bob Bradley, lost to Rocky Johnson & Tony Atlas

[size=09/17     ]Baltimore, MD                     lost to Tiger Chung Lee

[size=09/24     ]Philadelphia, PA                  lost to Tiger Chung Lee

[size=10/17     ]New York, NY                      lost to Tony Garea

[size=10/22     ]Philadelphia, PA                  w/. Don Kernodle, lost to The Invaders

[size=11/05     ]Boston, MA                          vs. Butcher Vachon

[size=11/15     ]Allentown, PA                      w/. Brian Dixon, lost to The Invaders

[size=11/21     ]New York, NY                      w/. Mr. Fuji, lost to The Invaders

[size=11/24     ]Philadelphia, PA                  lost to Tony Garea

[size=11/26     ]Landover, MD                     vs. Tony Garea

[size=12/26     ]New York, NY                      lost to Jose Luis Rivera

[size=12/29     ]Landover, MD                     w/. Israel Matia, lost to The Invaders

[size=12/30     ]White Plains, NY                  lost to Jose Luis Rivera

[size= ]

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sun Mar 30th, 2008 08:01 pm
  PM Quote Reply
9th Post
Vance Nevada

 

Joined: Mon Nov 12th, 2007
Location:  
Posts: 215
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
1984[size=]

01/01     Hartford, CT                        lost to Tito Santana

01/01     Hartford, CT                        lost in a Battle royal

01/21     Landover, MD                     beat Tonga Kid                    (matinee)

01/21     Philadelphia, PA                  lost to Eddie Gilbert

01/23     New York, NY                      lost to Jimmy Snuka

01/24     Allentown, PA                      w/. Paul Vachon, lost to Andre the Giant & Tito Santana

02/01     Queens, NY                           w/. Bob Bradley, lost to The Invaders

02/03     White Plains, NY                  vs. S.D. Jones

02/14     Allentown, PA                      w/. Paul Vachon & Goldie Rogers, lost to S.D. Jones, Tony Atlas &

                                                                Rocky Johnson

02/18     Philadelphia, PA                  drew B. Brian Blair

03/02     St. Louis, MO                       lost to Tito Santana

03/03     Baltimore, MD                     lost to Tito Santana

03/04     Landover, MD                     beat Eddie Gilbert

03/05     Salisbury, MD                      drew Tony Garea

03/06     Allentown, PA                      lost to Sgt. Slaughter

03/07     Hamburg, PA                       w/. Johnny Ringo, lost to Tony Atlas & Rocky Johnson

[size=03/07     ]Hamburg, PA                       drew Salvatore Bellomo

[size=03/07     ]Hamburg, PA                       lost to Tito Santana

[size=03/08     ]Utica, NY                              w/. Sika, lost to Andre the Giant & Jimmy Snuka

[size=03/08     ]Utica, NY                              lost in a Battle royal

[size=03/10     ]New Haven, CT                   lost to B. Brian Blair

[size=03/10     ]New Haven, CT                   lost in a Battle royal

[size=03/11     ]East Rutherford, NJ            lost to S.D. Jones

[size=03/11     ]East Rutherford, NJ            lost in a Battle royal

[size=03/12     ]?, WY                                     lost to Victor Rivera
03/14     White Plains, NY                  w/. Paul Orndorff & David Shults, beat Ivan Putski, Rocky Johnson &

[size=                                                                ]Tony Atlas

[size=03/18     ]Portsmouth                           lost to Salvatore Bellomo

[size=03/19     ]Waterbury, CT                     drew B. Brian Blair

[size=03/20     ]Linden                                   w/. Charlie Fulton, lost to The Invaders

[size=03/20     ]New York, NY                      lost to S.D. Jones

[size=03/21     ]Queens, NY                           beat Rudy Diamond

[size=03/22     ]Englishtown                          w/. Mad Dog Vachon, lost to The Invaders

[size=03/23     ]Akron, OH                            lost to Tony Garea

[size=03/23     ]Akron, OH                            lost in a Battle royal

[size=03/23     ]Pittsburgh, PA                       drew S.D. Jones

[size=03/23     ]Pittsburgh, PA                       lost in a Battle royal

[size=03/29     ]Coventry                               drew Pete Doherty

[size=04/01     ]Hartford, CT                        beat Steve Lombardi

[size=04/02     ]Yonkers, NY                         lost to Invader #1 by DQ

[size=04/03     ]Queens, NY                           lost to Rocky Johnson

[size=04/04     ]Tunkannock, PA                 drew Invader #1

[size=04/05     ]Lancaster, PA                       lost to Jose Gonzales

[size=04/06     ]Long Island, NY                  lost to B. Brian Blair

[size=04/07     ]Salisbury, MD                      lost to Jay Strongbow

[size=04/08     ]Landover, MD                     drew Tony Garea

[size=04/09     ]Garfield                                 w/. Charlie Fulton, lost to Tony Atlas & Rocky Johnson

[size=04/10     ]Howell                                   lost to Salvatore Bellomo by DQ

[size=04/12     ]Wallingford                           lost to Tony Atlas

[size=04/13     ]Manchester, NH                  lost to Ivan Putski

[size=04/14     ]Boston, MA                          lost to Ivan Putski

[size=04/15     ]Seabook                                                beat Pete Doherty

[size=04/16     ]Scranton, PA                        beat Steve Lombardi

[size=04/19     ]York, PA                                beat Tony Colon

[size=04/21     ]Springfield, MA                    beat Tonga Kid

[size=04/23     ]New York, NY                      beat Jose Luis Rivera

[size=04/24     ]Jim Thorpe, PA                    w/. Samu, lost to Rocky Johnson & Tony Atlas

[size=04/25     ]Queens, NY                           drew Tonga Kid

[size=04/27     ]Hightown                              beat Steve Lombardi

[size=05/05     ]Philadelphia, PA                  beat Akira Maeda

[size=05/19     ]Landover, MD                     lost to Brian Blair

[size=05/21     ]New York, NY                      lost to Akira Maeda

[size=05/28     ]Wayne, NJ                            beat Steve Lombardi

[size=06/01     ]Winston-Salem, NC            lost to Brian Blair

[size=06/02     ]Norfolk, VA                          lost to Brian Blair

[size=06/06     ]Buffalo, NY                          lost to S.D. Jones

[size=06/08     ]Troy, NY                               beat Steve Lombardi

[size=06/09     ]Springfield, MA                    lost to Sika

[size=06/10     ]Higinum, CT                         beat Dr. X

[size=06/11     ]Concord, NH                        lost to S.D. Jones

[size=06/11     ]Concord, NH                        lost in a Battle royal

[size=06/14     ]Trumble, CT                         beat Jose Luis Rivera

[size=06/16     ]Hollywood, FL                     vs. Spike Huber

[size=06/17     ]Minneapolis, MN                 lost in a Battle royal

[size=06/24     ]Hartford, CT                        lost to B. Brian Blair

[size=07/01     ]Hudson                                  beat Jose Luis Rivera

[size=07/02     ]Glens Falls, NY                     drew Salvatore Bellomo

[size=07/03     ]Staten Island, NY                                lost to Salvatore Bellomo

[size=07/04     ]Clearfield                              lost to S.D. Jones

[size=07/05     ]Johnstown, PA                     drew S.D. Jones

[size=07/07     ]Long Island, NY                  lost to S.D. Jones

[size=07/10     ]Brantford, ON                      lost to Tito Santana

[size=07/11     ]Buffalo, NY                          lost to S.D. Jones

[size=07/13     ]Chicago, IL                           lost to Jimmy Snuka

[size=07/15     ]East Rutherford, NJ            lost to Ivan Putski

[size=07/19     ]Columbus, OH                     lost to Salvatore Bellomo

[size=07/20     ]Pittsburgh, PA                       lost to Afa

[size=07/23     ]New York, NY                      lost to Afa

[size=07/23     ]New York, NY                      lost in a Battle royal

[size=07/28     ]Landover, MD                     lost to Afa

[size=07/29     ]Hartford, CT                        w/. Paul Vachon lost to Sika & Afa

[size=08/04     ]Philadelphia, PA                  w/. Ron Shaw & Charlie Fulton, lost to Michael Hayes, Terry Gordy,

[size=                                                                ]& Buddy Roberts

[size=08/05     ]Toronto, ON                         lost to Jimmy Snuka

[size=08/10     ]Detroit, MI                            lost to Jay Strongbow

[size=08/11     ]Los Angeles, CA                  beat Terry Daniels

[size=08/17     ]Pittsburgh, PA                       beat Charlie Fulton

[size=08/18     ]Landover, MD                     lost to S.D. Jones

[size=08/26     ]Minneapolis, MN                 vs. Terry Daniels

[size=09/11     ]Los Angeles, CA                  beat Terry Daniels

[size=09/18     ]Struthers, OH                        lost to Tito Santana

[size=09/21     ]Salisbury, MD                      w/. Ron Shaw, lost to Moondogs Rex & Spot

[size=09/22     ]Miami, FL                             lost to Michael Hayes

[size=09/24     ]London, ON                          w/. Mohammad Saad, lost to Bret Hart & Davey Boy Smith

[size=09/28     ]St. Louis, MO                       lost to Junk Yard Dog

[size=10/03     ]White Plains, NY                  vs. Rick McGraw

[size=10/05     ]Atlanta, GA                          lost to Mr. Wrestling II

[size=10/07     ]Toronto, ON                         beat Steve Lombardi

[size=10/13     ]Philadelphia, PA                  beat Bob Bradley

[size=10/14     ]East Rutherford, NJ            beat Salvatore Bellomo

[size=10/16     ]Columbus, OH                     beat Billy Travis

[size=10/19     ]San Diego, CA                      lost to Rocky Johnson

[size=10/20     ]Rochester, NY                      drew S.D. Jones

[size=10/21     ]Toronto, ON                         beat Nick DeCarlo

[size=10/22     ]Birmingham, AL                  beat Steve Travis

[size=10/23     ]Louisville, KY                      beat Billy Travis

[size=10/26     ]St. Louis, MO                       lost to Blackjack Mulligan

[size=10/26     ]Kansas City, MO                 lost to Blackjack Mulligan

[size=10/28     ]Minneapolis, MN                 drew Rick McGraw

[size=10/28     ]Minneapolis, MN                 lost to Ken Patera

[size=10/30     ]Hamilton, ON                       lost to Tony Atlas

[size=10/31     ]Kitchener, ON                      lost to Bob Markus

[size=11/01     ]Regina, SK                            lost to Davey Boy Smith

[size=11/03     ]Calgary, AB                          lost to Davey Boy Smith

[size=11/04     ]Edmonton, AB                     lost to Davey Boy Smith

[size=11/05     ]Vancouver, BC                    lost to Davey Boy Smith

[size=11/08     ]New Haven, CT                   lost to Barry Windham

[size=11/10     ]Philadelphia, PA                  drew Rick McGraw

[size=11/16     ]Detroit, MI                            lost to Barry Windham

[size=11/17     ]Baltimore, MD                     lost to Barry Windham

[size=11/18     ]Toronto, ON                         lost to Bret Hart

[size=11/19     ]Hamilton, ON                       lost to Mike Rotundo

[size=11/20     ]Rochester, NY                      lost to Mike Rotundo

[size=11/20     ]Rochester, NY                      lost in a Battle royal

[size=11/21     ]Passaic, NJ                            lost to S.D. Jones

[size=11/22     ]Atlanta, GA                          lost to Junk Yard Dog

[size=11/22     ]Atlanta, GA                          lost in a Battle royal

[size=11/23     ]San Diego, CA                      lost to Barry Windham

[size=11/23     ]San Diego, CA                      lost in a Battle royal

[size=11/25     ]Fresno, CA                            lost to Jack Brisco

[size=11/27     ]Los Angeles, CA                  lost to Mike Rotundo

[size=11/27     ]Los Angeles, CA                  lost in a Battle royal

[size=11/28     ]St. Louis, MO                       lost to Jimmy Snuka

[size=11/28     ]St. Louis, MO                       lost in a Battle royal

[size=11/29     ]Kansas City, MO                 lost to Mad Dog Vachon

[size=12/04     ]Poughkeepsie, NY               w/. R.T. Reynolds, lost to Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo

[size=12/05     ]Bronx, NY                             lost to Salvatore Bellomo

[size=12/28     ]New York, NY                      lost to Mike Rotundo

[size=12/30     ]Toronto, ON                         lost to Barry Windham

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sun Mar 30th, 2008 08:01 pm
  PM Quote Reply
10th Post
Vance Nevada

 

Joined: Mon Nov 12th, 2007
Location:  
Posts: 215
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
1985

[size=01/08     ]White Plains, NY                  lost to Bret Hart

[size=01/08     ]Westwood, NJ                      lost to Charlie Fulton

[size=01/09     ]Troy, NY                               lost to Bret Hart

[size=01/11     ]Atlanta, GA                          lost to Mike Rotundo

[size=01/12     ]Detroit, MI                            lost to Bret Hart

[size=01/13     ]Toronto, ON                         beat Nick DeCarlo

[size=01/14     ]Rochester, NY                      lost to Bret Hart

[size=01/17     ]Salisbury, MD                      lost to Bret Hart

[size=01/18     ]Landover, MD                     beat Jose Luis Rivera

[size=01/19     ]Chicago, IL                           lost to S.D. Jones

[size=01/21     ]New York, NY                      lost to Bret Hart

[size=01/23     ]Elizabeth, NJ                        lost to Tony Atlas

[size=01/24     ]Edmonton, AB                     lost to Bret Hart

[size=01/25     ]Calgary, AB                          lost to George Wells

[size=01/26     ]Vancouver, BC                    lost to Bret Hart

[size=01/27     ]Toronto, ON                         lost to George Wells

[size=01/30     ]Cleveland, OH                     lost to David Sammartino

[size=01/31     ]Grand Rapids, MI               lost to Mr. Wrestling II

[size=02/01     ]Detroit, MI                            lost to Mr. Wrestling II

[size=02/02     ]Baltimore, MD                     lost to Swede Hanson

[size=02/03     ]Buffalo, NY                          lost to Bret Hart

[size=02/04     ]Salisbury, MD                      beat Johnny Ringo

[size=02/05     ]Akron, OH                            lost to Tony Atlas

[size=02/07     ]Struthers, OH                        lost to Bret Hart

[size=02/08     ]Pittsburgh, PA                       lost to Hillbilly Jim

[size=02/14     ]Dallas, TX                             lost to Bret Hart

[size=02/15     ]Cleveland, OH                     lost to Bret Hart

[size=02/16     ]Hershey, PA                          beat A.J. Petruzzi

[size=02/16     ]Philadelphia, PA                  lost to Hillbilly Jim

[size=02/17     ]Hartford, CT                        lost to David Sammartino

[size=02/18     ]New York, NY                      lost to Hillbilly Jim

[size=02/24     ]Atlanta, GA                          lost to Les Thornton

[size=03/02     ]Boston, MA                          beat Mr. X

[size=03/04     ]Peoria, IL                              lost to George Wells

[size=03/08     ]Hershey, PA                          lost to Cobra

[size=03/09     ]Dover, DE                             beat Mr. X

[size=03/09     ]Columbus, OH                     lost to Mr. Wrestling II

[size=03/11     ]Suffern, NY                          lost to Mr. Wrestling II

[size=03/12     ]Worcester, MA                     lost to Cobra

[size=03/13     ]Allentown, PA                      lost to Swede Hanson

[size=03/17     ]New York, NY                      lost to Barry O

[size=03/19     ]Providence, RI                     lost to Cobra

[size=03/20     ]Cincinnati, OH                     lost to Bret Hart

[size=03/22     ]Detroit, MI                            lost to Mr. Wrestling II

[size=03/23     ]Buffalo, NY                          lost to Mr. Wrestling II

[size=03/24     ]Toronto, ON                         w/. Buddy Rose, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid

[size=04/13     ]Los Angeles, CA                  lost to George Wells

[size=04/14     ]San Diego, CA                      w/. Moondog Spot, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid

[size=04/18     ]Landover, MD                     w/. Charlie Fulton, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid

[size=04/21     ]New Haven, CT                   drew Jose Luis Rivera

[size=04/22     ]New York, NY                      w/. Johnny Rodz, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid

[size=04/23     ]Pittsburgh, PA                       w/. Bill Dixon, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid

[size=04/24     ]Springfield, MA                    w/. Barry O, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid

[size=04/25     ]Providence, RI                     lost to Dynamite Kid

[size=04/26     ]Cincinnati, OH                     w/. Moondog Spot, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid

[size=04/28     ]Atlanta, GA                          lost to Mr. Wrestling II

[size=05/03     ]East Rutherford, NJ            lost to Tony Atlas

[size=05/05     ]Denver, CO                           lost to Davey Boy Smith

[size=05/06     ]Peoria, IL                              lost to Mad Dog Vachon

[size=05/08     ]Hamburg, PA                       lost to Rocky Johnson

[size=05/09     ]Clarion, PA                           lost to Rocky Johnson

[size=05/12     ]Toronto, ON                         lost to Nick DeCarlo

[size=05/20     ]New York, NY                      lost to Rocky Johnson

[size=05/27     ]Dayton, OH                          drew Tony Garea

[size=05/28     ]Poughkeepsie, NY               lost to Ricky Steamboat

[size=05/29     ]Davenport, IA                      lost to Mad Dog Vachon

[size=06/04     ]Staten Island, NY                                beat Steve Lombardi

[size=06/07     ]East Rutherford, NJ            beat Gama Singh

[size=06/10     ]San Francisco, CA               lost to Brian Blair

[size=06/11     ]San Diego, CA                      lost to Brian Blair

[size=06/12     ]Los Angeles, CA                  lost to Brian Blair

[size=06/13     ]Phoenix, AZ                          lost to Brian Blair

[size=06/17     ]Poughkeepsie, NY               w/. Terry Gibbs, lost to Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo

[size=06/20     ]Peoria, IL                              lost to David Sammartino

[size=06/20     ]Erie, PA                                  beat Billy Red Lyons

[size=06/22     ]Detroit, MI                            lost to Brian Blair

[size=06/23     ]Toronto, ON                         lost to Jim Brunzell

[size=06/25     ]Fitchburg, MA                      lost to Lanny Poffo

[size=06/26     ]Manchester, NH                  lost to Lanny Poffo

[size=06/28     ]Chicago, IL                           lost to Mad Dog Vachon

[size=07/01     ]Oakland, CA                        w/. Alexis Smirnoff, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid

[size=07/03     ]San Diego, CA                      w/. Alexis Smirnoff, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid

[size=07/04     ]Los Angeles, CA                  lost to Davey Boy Smith

[size=07/07     ]Columbus, OH                     w/. Les Thornton, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid

[size=07/10     ]Quebec City, QC                  lost to Brian Blair

[size=07/13     ]New York, NY                      lost to Pedro Morales

[size=07/14     ]Toronto, ON                         beat Jose Luis Rivera

[size=07/23     ]Providence, RI                     w/. Bob Orton Jr. vs. Brian Blair & Jim Brunzell

[size=07/26     ]St. Louis, MO                       w/. The Spoiler, lost to Brian Blair & Jim Brunzell

[size=07/27     ]Philadelphia, PA                  lost to Pedro Morales

[size=07/28     ]Toronto, ON                         lost to George Wells

[size=08/01     ]Newark, NJ                           lost to Lanny Poffo

[size=08/05     ]Scranton, PA                        lost to Pedro Morales

[size=08/13     ]Manchester, NH                  lost to Uncle Elmer

[size=08/14     ]Warwick, RI                         lost to Uncle Elmer

[size=08/15     ]Madison, WI                        lost to Lanny Poffo

[size=08/18     ]Tampa, FL                            lost to Pedro Morales

[size=08/19     ]Quebec City, QC                  lost to Uncle Elmer

[size=08/31     ]Akron, OH                            lost to Lanny Poffo

[size=09/02     ]Highlands Heights, OH       lost to Brian Blair

[size=09/06     ]Salisbury, MD                      lost to Tony Garea

[size=09/07     ]Boston, MA                          lost to King Tonga

[size=09/11     ]Quebec City, QC                  lost to Steve Gatorwolf

[size=09/14     ]Waterloo, IA                         lost to Mad Dog Vachon

[size=09/15     ]Minneapolis, MN                 lost to Mad Dog Vachon

[size=09/16     ]Miami, FL                             lost to Pedro Morales

[size=09/17     ]West Palm Beach, FL         vs. Pedro Morales

[size=09/18     ]Canton, OH                          vs. Cousin Junior

[size=09/19     ]Lexington, KY                     vs. King Tonga

[size=09/21     ]Springfield, MA                    vs. Scott McGee

[size=09/22     ]Toronto, ON                         lost to Scott McGee

[size=09/23     ]Montreal, QC                       w/. Mike Sharpe, lost to Jacques & Raymond Rougeau

[size=09/28     ]Philadelphia, PA                  lost to Scott McGee

[size=09/29     ]Chicago, IL                           lost to Brian Blair

[size=10/06     ]Boston, MA                          lost to Cpl. Kirchner

[size=10/11     ]Baltimore, MD                     lost to Scott McGee

[size=10/13     ]Toronto, ON                         lost to Tony Parisi

[size=10/14     ]Montreal, QC                       lost to Cpl. Kirchner

[size=10/17     ]Quebec City, QC                  lost to Cpl. Kirchner

[size=10/21     ]New York, NY                      lost to Pedro Morales

[size=10/24     ]Kansas City, MO                 lost to Uncle Elmer
11/03     East Rutherford, NJ            lost to King Tonga

[size=11/05     ]Oshawa, ON                         lost to Tony Parisi

[size=11/09     ]Boston, MA                          lost to Cpl. Kirchner

[size=11/14     ]Quebec City, QC                  lost to Cousin Junior

[size=11/15     ]Montreal, QC                       lost to Cousin Junior

[size=11/24     ]Toronto, ON                         lost to Tony Atlas

[size=11/27     ]Miami, FL                             beat Jim Young

[size=11/29     ]St. Louis, MO                       lost to Lanny Poffo

[size=11/30     ]Kansas City, MO                 lost to Brian Blair

[size=12/01     ]Landover, MD                     vs. S.D. Jones

[size=12/11     ]Los Angeles, CA                  lost to Pedro Morales

[size=12/12     ]Oakland, CA                        beat Pedro Morales

[size=12/14     ]Anaheim, CA                       lost to King Tonga

[size=12/15     ]Toronto, ON                         lost to Ron Shaw

[size=12/29     ]Toronto, ON                         lost to Ivan Putski

 

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sun Mar 30th, 2008 08:02 pm
  PM Quote Reply
11th Post
Vance Nevada

 

Joined: Mon Nov 12th, 2007
Location:  
Posts: 215
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
1986

01/22     Indianapolis, IN                   lost to Dan Spivey

01/24     Kansas City, MO                 lost to Dan Spivey by DQ

01/27     New York, NY                      lost to Dan Spivey

02/02     Denver, CO                           lost to Mad Dog Vachon

02/08     Philadelphia, PA                  vs. Pedro Morales

02/09     Toronto, ON                         lost to Tony Parisi

02/11     Tacoma, WA                        vs. Sivi Afi

02/14     Los Angeles, CA                  vs. Sivi Afi

02/16     Oakland, CA                        lost to Pedro Morales

02/17     New York, NY                      lost to Lanny Poffo

02/22     Minneapolis, MN                 beat Steve Lombardi

02/23     Long Island, NY                  beat George Skaaland

02/25     New Haven, CT                   vs. Sivi Afi

03/02     Toronto, ON                         lost to Lanny Poffo

03/04     Rochester, NY                      lost to Tony Parisi

03/08     Boston, MA                          lost to Sivi Afi

03/18     Los Angeles, CA                  lost to Scott McGhee

03/19     Oakland, CA                        lost to Dan Spivey

03/20     Fresno, CA                            lost to Dan Spivey

03/21     San Diego, CA                      lost to Scott McGhee

03/25     Montreal, QC                       lost to George Welles

04/10     Perth, Australia

04/11     Sydney, Australia

04/12     Melbourne, Australia          lost to Paul Roma

04/13     Brisbane, Australia              beat Matt Borne

04/22     New York, NY                      lost to Lanny Poffo

05/06     Oshawa, ON                         lost to Tony Parisi

06/15     Montreal, QC                       lost to Tony Atlas

06/21     Exeter, NH                            lost to Lanny Poffo

07/03     Portland, OR                         drew Sivi Afi

07/04     Calgary, AB                          lost to Billy Jack Haynes

07/26     Long Island, NY                  lost to Sivi Afi

08/18     Montreal, QC                       w/. Bob Orton Jr., lost to King Tonga & Sivi Afi

08/24     Cincinnati, OH                     lost to Ted Arcidi

09/06     Boston, MA                          lost to Pedro Morales

12/01     Long Island, NY                  lost to Blackjack Mulligan

12/02     Oshawa, ON                         lost to Blackjack Mulligan

12/03     Quebec City, QC                  lost to Pedro Morales

12/13     Hamilton, ON                       lost to Jerry Allen

 

1987

11/16     East Rutherford, NJ            lost in a Legends Battle royal

[size= ]

 

Career Record Compiled by Vance Nevada with files from Graham Cawthon, Matt Farmer, Andy Oren, Mike Rodgers, & Rich Tate

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sun Apr 6th, 2008 05:32 pm
  PM Quote Reply
12th Post
clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
8/23/63 Mankato, MN
The Crusher beat Don McClarty
Rene Goulet & Eddie Sharkey beat Larry Hennig & Marquis De Paree
Rene Goulet beat Marquis De Paree

9/16/63 Duluth, MN
The Crusher beat Don McClarty
Rene Goulet beat Marquis DeParee
Paul Christy beat Duke Hoffman

10/5/63 St. Paul, MN
AWA Tag Team Champions Dick The Bruiser & The Crusher beat Ivan Kalmikoff & Karol Kalmikoff
Bob Geigel beat Moose Evans dq
Don McClarty beat Larry Hennig
Rene Goulet beat George Catalina Drake
Paul Christy beat Marquis de Paree
Att: 6,661

10/11/63 St. Paul, MN @ Armory
Crusher beat Don McClarty dq
Larry Hennig beat Tiny Mills
Moose Evans beat Stan Kowalski
Rene Goulet beat Marquis De Paree
Att: 1,677

10/12/63 St Cloud, MN
Moose Evans vs Larry Hennig
Tiny Mills vs Paul Christy
Rene Goulet vs Marquis de Paree
Referee: Stan Kowalski

10/19/63 Winona, MN @ Catholic Recreational Center
The Crusher beat Don McClarty 2/3
Rene Goulet beat Larry Hennig on a 3rd fall dq
Paul Christy drew Eddie Sharkey 30:00
att: "slim crowd of 200."

10/26/63 Minneapolis, MN
The Crusher beat Mitsu Arakawa 2/3
Handicap Match
Moose Evans beat Kurt Von Brauner & Marquis de Paree
Larry Hennig beat Don McClarty
Kay Noble beat Annette Palmer
Rene Goulet beat Eddie Sharkey
Att: 3,965

11/1/63 St. Paul, MN @ Armory
The Crusher beat Moose Evans 2/3
Rene Goulet beat Stan Kowalski dq
Larry Hennig beat Maurice LaPointe
Don McClarty beat Kurt Von Brawner 14:00
Att: 1,612

11/5/63 Moline, IL @ Wharton Fieldhouse
AWA Champion Verne Gagne beat Larry Hennig
The Crusher beat Rene Goulet
Mitsu Arakawa beat Don McClarty
Moose Evans beat Marquis de Paree

11/7/63 Durand
The Crusher beat Rene Goulet

11/19/63 Moline, IL @ Wharton Fieldhouse
AWA Champion The Crusher beat Rene Goulet
Mitsu Arakawa beat Maurice LaPointe
Moose Evans beat Tiny Mills
Larry Hennig beat Bill Weems (sub Don McClarty)
att: 4,000

11/28/63 St. Paul, MN
Referee: Tom Novak
AWA Champion The Crusher no contest Verne Gagne
Moose Evans beat Marquis de Paree
Rene Goulet & Maurice LaPointe beat Larry Hennig & Tiny Mills
Chico Santana & Pee Wee Lopez beat Marcel Semard & Bernard Semard
Mitsu Arakawa beat Tony Manuossos
att: 5,594 (+ 1,300 free children)

11/30/63 St. Paul, MN @ Armory  
Moose Evans beat Larry Hennig 2/3
Rene Goulet & Maurice LaPointe beat Marquis De Paree & Tony Manoussos
Marcel Semard beat Chico Santana
Pee Wee Lopez beat Bernard Semard
Att: 1,246

12/1/63 Austin MN
Rene Goulet beat Larry Hennig

12/3/63 Moline, IL @ Wharton Fieldhouse
Two Referees
AWA Champion The Crusher beat Rene Goulet
Moose Evans beat Larry Hennig
Marcel Semard & Bernard Semard beat Pee Wee Lopez & Chico Santana
Mitsu Arakawa beat Marquie de Pare (sub Paul Christy)

12/4/63 St Cloud, MN
AWA Champion The Crusher vs Rene Goulet
Pee Wee Lopez & Chico Santana vs Marcel Semard & Bernard Semard
Marquis De Paree vs Maurice LaPointe

12/11/63 Litchfield, MN
AWA Champion The Crusher beat Rene Goulet

12/15/63 St. Paul, MN @ Armory
The Crusher & Larry Hennig beat Rene Goulet & Maurice LaPointe
Pedro Lopez beat Marcel Semard
Moose Evens beat Jim Grabmire
Dr. Bill Miller beat Tiny Mills
Att: 1,399

12/26/63 Moline, IL @ Wharton Fieldhouse
AWA Champion Verne Gagne beat Rene Goulet
The Crusher beat Moose Evans dq
Larry Hennig beat Maurice LaPointe
Mitsu Arakawa beat Red Kelly



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sun Apr 6th, 2008 05:45 pm
  PM Quote Reply
13th Post
clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
Thanks to Hammer To Fall for these listings.

4/20/59 Charleston, WV @ American Legion Armory
(title vs. hair of Joe; special ref is Joey Maxim)
Jack Steele (Golden Trophy holder) vs Gypsy Joe 
Karl Von Stroheim vs Tony Cosenza 
Ali Bey vs Mountaineer
Billy Fox vs Bob Bedard

4/27/59 Charleston, WV @ American Legion Armory
Jack Steele & Karl Von Stroheim vs Joey Maxim & Billy Fox
Ali Bey vs Ted Bryant
Tony Cosenza vs Bob Bedard

5/4/59 Charleston, WV @ American Legion Armory
haircut for Joe vs. Montana's beard
Hombre Montana beat Gypsy Joe
Tony Cosenza & Ace Freeman & Billy Fox vs Karl Von Stroheim & Jack Steele & Bob Bedard

5/11/59 Charleston, WV @ Civic Center
Antonino Rocca beat Hombre Montana 2/3
Barbara Baker & Elaine Ellis beat Betty Hawkins & Patty Neff 2/3
Ali Bey beat Bob Bedard
Billy Fox beat Jack Steele dq
Tony Cosenza beat Vince Bryan
Att: 2,000



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Mon Apr 7th, 2008 11:30 pm
  PM Quote Reply
14th Post
clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
3/4/64 Mankato, MN
Mitsu Arakawa beat Moose Evans dq
Doug Gilbert & Rene Goulet beat Tiny Mills & George Drake
Doug Gilbert beat George Drake

4/1/64 Mankato, MN
Mitsu Arakawa beat Moose Evans
Gene Anderson & Hans Schmidt beat Rene Goulet & Jack Pesek
Jack Pesek beat Gene Anderson



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Fri Apr 18th, 2008 06:01 am
  PM Quote Reply
15th Post
clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
2/10/66 Stockton, CA @ Civic Auditorium
Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens beat Luis Martinez & Luis Hernandez on a 3rd fall dq
1. Patterson pinned Hernandez in 16:18
2. Hernandez beat Patterson in 7:13
3. Martinez was dq'ed in 4:44
Kinji Shibuya beat Rene Goulet 2/3
Jim Hady beat Buddy Austin in 15:58
Bob Boyer beat Terry Garvin in 14:41
gate: $1,271

2/17/66 Sacramento, CA @ Memorial Auditorium
World Tag Team Champions Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens beat Bill Watts & Jim Hady (sub Red Bastien) on a 3rd fall COR
1. Hady beat Stevens with an octopus hold in 8:45
2. Stevens pinned Hady in 4:08 after a Bombs Away
3. Watts was counted out of the ring at 8:50
Kinji Shibuya beat Rene Goulet 2/3
1. Shibuya beat Goulet by submission with a neck claw in 13:05
2. Goulet beat Shibuya in 8:00 with a neck scissors
3. Shibuya pinned Goulet in 3:45 after a judo chop
Luis Martinez & Luis Hernandez beat Fritz Von Goering & Buddy Austin in 22:03 when Hernandez beat Austin with a reverse backbreaker
Bob Boyer beat Tery Garvin via pin in 15:42
gate: $1,879.50

2/19/66 San Francisco, CA @ Cow Palace
Cowboy Bill Watts won by match being stopped for blood over Kinji Shibuya
Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens beat Bobo Brazil & Bearcat Wright.    
1.    Stevens took the first fall over Wright with a bombs away and a body press 26:32  
2.    Wright pinned Patterson with a figure 4 leglock 10:40  
3.    The time limit ran out before either team gained another fall.
Gorilla Monsoon beat Rene Goulet with a airplane spin and body press at 7:28
Luis Hernandez & Luis Martinez beat Buddy Austin & The Spoiler when Martinez pinned Buddy Austin with a Mexican octopus 12:01
Bob Boyer beat Terry Garvin with a octopus hold 6:26
Jim Hady beat Fritz Von Goering with a octopus hold 8:10

3/2/66 Sacramento, CA @ Memorial Auditorium
US Champion Bill Watts beat Pat Patterson 2/3
1. Patterson won 1st fall
2. Watts pinned Patterson after an Oklahoma Stampede
3. Watts pinned Patterson after an Oklahoma Stampede
Ray Stevens beat Jim Hady 2/3
1. Hady won 1st fall
2. Stevens pinned Hady after a Bombs Away
3. Stevens pinned Hady
Luis Hernandez & Luis Martinez beat The Spoiler & Fritz Von Goering
Kinji Shibuya beat Bob Boyer with a neck claw
Frank Shields beat Freddie Baron via pin
Lonnie Mayne drew Rene Goulet
gate: $2,369.50

3/24/66 Sacramento, CA @ Memorial Auditorium
US Champion Bill Watts beat Pat Patterson 2/3
1. Watts beat Patterson in 14:35
2. Patterson beat Watts with the Bombs Away in 5:15
3. Watts pinned Patterson in 7:42 after a bulldog headlock
Little Beaver & Jamaica Kid beat Fuzzy Cupid & Sonny Cassidy when Little Beaver beat Cassidy in the 3rd fall
Cyclone Negro beat Rene Goulet via pin in 11:45 with a reverse backdrop
Jim Hady beat Bob Boyer in 10:08
Frank Shields drew Ricky Hunter 15:00
gate: $3,126

4/6/66 Sacramento, CA @ Memorial Auditorium
Ray Stevens no contest Kinji Shibuya in 3rd fall
1. Shibuya beat Stevens with the Japanese neck claw in 15:50
2. Stevens beat Shibuya with the Bombs Away in 4:35
3. Referee Juan Humberto stopped the match because both men were bleeding too badly
Jim Hady & Red Bastien beat Pat Patterson & Frank Shields 2/3
1. Patterson beat Hady with the Bombs Away in 16:32
2. Bastien pinned Patterson in 5:02 after an atomic drop
3. Hady beat Shields in 9:11 with an octopus hold
Cyclone Negro beat Luis Martinez via pin in 16:01 after a back body drop
The Spoiler beat Rene Goulet in 12:54 with a reverse backbreaker
Bob Boyer drew Ricky Hunter 15:00
gate: $2,107



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Fri Apr 18th, 2008 06:14 am
  PM Quote Reply
16th Post
clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
7/2/68 Dallas, TX @ Sportatorium
Fritz Von Erich & Grizzly Smith beat American Tag Team Champions Spoilers I & II on a 3rd fall dq
Chris Markoff beat Argentina Apollo
Billy Garrett (Dallas debut) beat Nick Kozak
Billy Red Lyons beat Jerry Kozak
Rene Goulet (Dallas debut) beat Mike Paidousis

7/8/68 Fort Worth
Fritz Von Erich beat Chris Markoff to win Brass Knuckles Title
Danny Plechas beat Jerry Kozak
Joe Blanchard & Grizzly Smith no decision Spoiler I & Spoiler II
Dusty Rhodes beat Pedro Valdez
Rene Goulet drew Billy Garrett

7/9/68 Dallas, TX @ Sportatorium
Gary Hart & Dusty Rhodes & Spoiler I beat Joe Blanchard & Billy “Red” Lyons & Grizzly Smith 2/3
Joe Blanchard drew Dusty Rhodes
Billy Garrett beat Jerry Kozak
Rene Goulet beat Chris Markoff
Nick Kozak beat Argentina Apollo
(Apollo was reportedly injured)

7/23/68 Dallas, TX @ Sportatorium
Fritz Von Erich & Grizzly Smith beat Spoiler I & Smasher Sloan to win American Tag Title when Von Erich pinned Sloan
Duke Keomuka beat Billy Garrett
Joe Blanchard beat Chris Markoff
Rene Goulet drew Dusty Rhodes
Nick Kozak beat Ramon Valdez

7/30/68 Dallas, TX @ Sportatorium
Texas Champion Grizzly Smith beat Spoiler I 2/3
Billy Red Lyons beatGary Hart
Nick Kozak & Joe Blanchard beat Smasher Sloan & Bulldog Danny Plechas
Rene Goulet beat Billy Garrett
Kurt Hess (Dallas debut) beat Argentina Apollo
Note:  According to the July 26, 1968 Dallas Morning News, Smith won the Texas State Heavyweight Title “in a south Texas match last week.” He beat Spoiler for the championship

8/3/68 Arlington, TX @ Turnpike Stadium
Texas Death Match
NWA Champion Gene Kiniski beat Fritz Von Erich
(Von Erich was unable to return for the ninth fall)
(after the match, Von Erich suffered “a rib injury when kicked by [Dusty] Rhodes,” according to the September 3, 1968 Dallas Morning News.)
Duke Keomuka beat Dusty Rhodes
Benny Matta drew Danny Plechas
Rene Goulet beat Pedro Valdez
Billy “Red” Lyons beat Smasher Sloan
att: 10,000+

8/6/68 Dallas, TX @ Sportatorium
Brass Knuckles Title Tournament
1st Round
Duke Keomuka beat Dusty Rhodes
Kurt Hess beat Grizzly Smith
Spoiler I drew Sky Hi McKenzie,  (both eliminated)
Finals
Kurt Hess beat Duke Keomuka 2/3
Nick Kozak & Rene Goulet beat Spoiler II & Firpo Zbyszko
Argentina Apollo beat Bulldog Danny Plechas dq

8/20/68 Dallas, TX @ Sportatorium
Mask vs Title
Spoiler I beat Grizzly Smith 2/3 to win Texas Heavyweight title
Smasher Sloan beat Nick Kozak
Les Welch beat Jack Vansky
Pantera Negro (Dallas debut) beat Firpo Zbyszko
Kurt Hess & Dusty Rhodes beat Argentina Apollo & Rene Goulet

8/27/68 Dallas, TX @ Sportatorium
Spoiler I & Dusty Rhodes beat Lou Thesz & Duke Keomuka 2/3
1. Spoiler won 1st fall
2. Thesz won 2nd fall
3. Spoiler & Rhodes won 3rd fall
Sky Hi McKenzie beat Kurt Hess dq
Pantero Negro beat Billy Garrett
Rene Goulet beat Jack Vansky
Seiji Sakaguchi beat Ramon Valdez
Note:  The Dallas Morning News reported that Sakaguchi was “Japan’s 1966 judo champion and 5-degree black belt.”

9/17/68 Dallas, TX @ Sportatorium
Fritz Von Erich & Grizzly Smith & Sky Hi McKenzie beat Spoiler I & Gary Hart & Joe Blanchard 2/3
Pantera Negro beat Dusty Rhodes dq
Smasher Slaon beat Nick Kozak
Rene Goulet beat Bobby Pico

9/24/68 Dallas
Fritz Von Erich drew Joe Blanchard 2/3
1. Blanchard beat Von Erich
2. Both wrestlers were dq'ed
3. Von Erich beat Blanchard
Seiji Sakaguchi beat Dusty Rhodes
Grizzly Smith & Sky Hi McKenzie beat Spoilers I & II
Rene Goulet beat Kurt Hess
Pantera Negro beat Bobby Pico

10/8/68 Dallas, TX @ Sportatorium
Chief Big Heart beat Kurt Hess in the finals of a 12-man battle royal (Big Heart won $1,000)
Chief Big Heart beat Tommy O’Brien
Joe Blanchard beat Sky-Hi McKenzie
Kurt Hess & Bobby Pico beat Tiger Conway & Seiji Sakaguchi
Spoiler II beat Rene Goulet
Spoiler I drew Grizzy Smith

10/12/68 Houston
Fritz Von Erich & Grizzly Smith beat Spoiler I & Gary Hart
Evelyn Stevens beat Kay Noble
Pantero Negro vs Kurt Hess
Sky Hi McKenzie vs Spoiler II
Rene Goulet vs Ciclon Negro

11/25/68 Fort Worth
Fritz Von Erich beat Joe Blanchard
Grizzly Smith beat Spoiler I
Baron Von Raschke beat La Pantera Negro
Dan Miller beat Rene Goulet
Tiger Conway beat Bobby Pico
Note: Correction on city

11/26/68 Dallas, TX @ Sportatorium
Fritz Von Erich & Grizzly Smith & Smasher Sloan beat Don Jardine & Gary Hart & Joe Blanchard
Handicap Match
Baron Von Raschke beat Rene Goulet & Frank Hester when Raschke beat both men within 30 minutes
Dan Miller beat Kurt Hess
Tiger Conway beat Bulldog Danny Plechas dq



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Fri Apr 18th, 2008 06:20 am
  PM Quote Reply
17th Post
clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
12/9/68 Orlando
Jack Brisco beat Great Malenko
Beauregarde beat Alex Medina
Rene Goulet & Jose Lothario beat Louie Tillet & Tarzan Tyler
Rene Goulet beat Shinyo Kojika
Hans Mortier beat Bobby Hart

12/10/68 Tampa
Jack Brisco & Nick Kozak beat Duke Keomuka & Shinyo Kojika
Jack Brisco & Nick Kozak drew Jose Lothario & Wahoo McDaniel
The Medics beat Beauregarde & Hans Mortier
The Gladiator beat Great Malenko
The Medics beat Rene Goulet & Mac MacFarland
Jose Lothario & Wahoo McDaniel beat Tank Morgan & Eduardo Perez

12/11/68 Miami
Jose Lothario & Wahoo McDaniel beat The Medics
Nick Kozak beat The Gladiator
Great Malenko beat Bobby Hart
Beauregarde beat Alex Medina
Rene Goulet beat Tank Morgan

12/12/68 Jacksonville, FL
Jack Brisco & Johnny Valentine beat Great Malenko & Tarzan Tyler
Jose Lothario & Wahoo McDaniel beat The Medics
The Gladiator beat Nick Kozak
Rene Goulet beat Tank Morgan
Sherri Lee beat Sarah Lee
Beauregarde beat Bobby Hart

12/14/68 Lakeland
Jack Brisco beat Louie Tillet
Rene Goulet beat Tank Morgan
Nick Kozak beat Tarzan Tyler
Sherri Lee & Alex Medina beat Sarah Lee & Shinyo Kojika

12/16/68 Orlando
Beauregarde beat Koa Tiki
Great Malenko & Louie Tillet & Tarzan Tyler beat Rene Goulet & Jose Lothario & Wahoo McDaniel
Ronnie Hill beat Shinyo Kojika dq
Hans Mortier beat Mac MacFarland
Lord Littlebrook beat Mighty Atom

12/17/68 Miami
Jack Brisco & Nick Kozak beat Louie Tillet & Tarzan Tyler
Rene Goulet beat Corsica Joe
Great Malenko beat The Gladiator
The Medics beat Jose Lothario & Wahoo McDaniel
Sherri Lee & Lord Littlebrook beat Sarah Lee & Little Bruiser

12/19/68 Jacksonville
Brass Knuckles Champion Great Malenko vs Johnny Valentine
Florida Tag Title Match
The Medics beat Jack Brisco & Nick Kozak
The Gladiator beat Duke Keomuka (sub Hiro Matsuda)
Wahoo McDaniel & Sam Steamboat & Jose Lothario vs Tarzan Tyler & Louie Tillet & Hans Mortier
Lord Littlebrook & Cowboy Lang vs Little Bruiser & Mighty Atom
Beauregarde vs Koa Tiki
Rene Goulet beat Shinja Kojika

12/23/68 Orlando
Rene Goulet & Ronnie Hill & Jose Lothario & Les Welch beat The Medics & Hans Mortier & Tarzan Tyler
Great Malenko beat The Gladiator
Mac MacFarland beat Beauregarde
Bobby Hart beat Shinyo Kojika
Sherri Lee & Koa Tiki beat Corsica Joe & Sarah Lee

12/24/68 Tampa, FL
The Medics beat Jack Brisco & Lester Welch
Cage Match
Great Malenko beat Johnny Valentine
Jose Lothario beat Tarzan Tyler
The Gladiator beat Louie Tillet
Rene Goulet beat Shinyo Kojika
Duke Keomuka & Bonnie Watson beat Bobby Hart & Sherri Lee
Hans Mortier beat Koa Tiki

12/28/68 Miami
The Medics vs Louie Tillet & Tarzan Tyler
Great Malenko vs Johnny Valentine
Rene Goulet vs Duke Keomuka
Tom Bradley vs Jose Lothario
Beauregarde vs Bobby Hart

12/30/68 Orlando
Art Thomas & Johnny Valentine beat Great Malenko & Hans Mortier
The Medics beat Rene Goulet & Les Welch
Sherri Lee & Koa Tiki beat Tom Bradley & Bonnie Watson
Bobby Hart beat Ronnie Paul

1/1/69 Tampa, FL
Jack Brisco & Nick Kozak & Jose Lothario & Wahoo McDaniel beat The Medics & Hans Mortier & Louie Tillet
The Gladiator beat Great Malenko
Duke Keomuka beat Rene Goulet
Dory Funk Jr beat Tarzan Tyler
Bobby Hart beat Tom Bradley
Mac McFarland drew Koa Tiki



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sat Apr 19th, 2008 01:20 am
  PM Quote Reply
18th Post
One Fan Gang

 

Joined: 
Location:  
Posts: 
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
10/24/1982   Green Bay, WI @ Brown County Arena

Baron Von Raschke beat Bobby Heenan COR

Bobby Duncum beat Ray Stevens

Brad Rheingans beat Sgt. Jacques Goulet

Hulk Hogan beat Ken Patera

Andre the Giant beat Sheik Adnan Al Kaissie & Jerry Blackwell HANDICAP MATCH

Rick Martel won a 15-man battle royal with all the above plus Tom Stone, Larry Hennig and Tom Lenz.

 

 

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Mon Apr 21st, 2008 03:59 am
  PM Quote Reply
19th Post
clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
6/28/74 Terre Haute, IN @ Hulman Center
Dick the Bruiser beat Stan Kowalski
Jacques Goulet & Bobby Heenan beat Pepper Gomez & Bobby Bold Eagle (sub Bob Ellis)
Bobby Bold Eagle beat Ox Baker dq
Princess Jasmine & Lucille Dupree beat Heather Feather & Kathy McCoy
Roger Kirby drew Prince Pullins
Jose Martinez beat Johnny Starr

7/13/74 Frankfort, IN @ Clinton City Fairgrounds
Pepper Gomez & Sam Menacker beat Jacques Goulet & Bobby Heenan
Art Thomas beat Roger Kirby
Jose Martine beat Johnny Kace
Abdul Shikar beat Nixon

8/17/74 Terre Haute, IN @ Hulman Center
Double Battle Royal. 10 men in each ring
Jacques Goulet won ring 1
Others in ring 1: Bob Ellis, Bill Miller,Moose Cholak, Kim Duk, Mitsu Arakawa, Bobby Bold Eagle, Mike Snyder, Mark Manson & Prince Pullins
Wilbur Snyder won Ring 2
Others in ring 2: Pepper Gomez, Art Thomas, Jose Martinez, Johnny Kace, Tom Lynch, Tony Romano, Abdul Shi-Kar, Tom DeMarco & Gilbert Guerrero.
The winners received $2,000 each & will meet Sept. 13.
Bob Ellis beat Kim Duk
Jacques Goulet beat Bobby Bold Eagle
Bill Miller drew Moose Cholak
Wilbur Snyder beat Tony Romano
Pepper Gomez beat Johnny Kace
Art Thomas beat Tom DeMarco

8/24/74 Angola, IN
Moose Cholak & Pepper Gomez beat Mitsu Arakawa & Kim Duk
Jacques Goulet beat Bobby Bold Eagle
Mike Snyder drew Mark Manson
Tom Lynch beat Johnny Starr

9/13/74 Terre Haute, IN @ Hulman Center
Battle Royal Wrestle-off for $4,000
Wilbur Snyder beat Jacques Goulet
Non Title Match
WWA Champion Ox Baker no contest Moose Cholak
Kim Duk & Mitsu Arakawa beat Bobby Bold Eagle & Pepper Gomez 2/3
Tom Lynch beat Rodeo Jones
Mark Manson drew Jose Martinez
Mike Snyder beat Johnny Starr

10/18/74 Terre Haute, IN @ Hulman Center
WWA Champion Ox Baker beat Wilbur Snyder
WWA Tag Team Champions The Legionairres Jacques Goulet & Don Fargo beat Bob Ellis & Pepper Gomez
Moose Cholak beat Johnny Kace
Paul Christy drew Mitsu Arakawa
Mike Snyder beat Mark Manson

10/25/74 Rensselaer, IN @ National Guard Armory
Non Title Match
Pepper Gomez & Bobby Bold Eagle beat WWA Tag Team Champions The Legionairres Jacques Goulet & Don Fargo
Pepper Gomez beat Johnny Starr
Jim Alexi beat Bobby Vann
Mike Snyder beat Guzman

10/30/74 Fort Wayne, IN
WWA Tag Team Champions The Legionairres Jacques Goulet & Don Fargo beat Dick the Bruiser & Moose Cholak
WWA Champion Ox Baker ddq Bob Ellis
Ann Casey beat Kathy McCoy
Tom Lynch beat Mike Snyder

11/11/74 Fort Wayne, IN
Non Title Lumberjack Match
Dick the Bruiser & Moose Cholak beat WWA Tag Team Champions The Legionairres Jacques Goulet & Don Fargo
WWA Champion Ox Baker beat Bobby Bold Eagle
Paul Christy drew Kim Duk
Johnny Starr beat Mike Snyder

11/21/74 Mattoon, IL @ Lakeland College Gym
WWA Tag Team Champions The Legionairres Jacques Goulet & Don Fargo vs Bob Ellis & Paul Christy
WWA Champion Ox Baker vs Bobby Bold Eagle
Pepper Gomez vs Kim Duk
Mike Snyder vs Johnny Starr

11/22/74 Terre Haute, IN @ National Guard Armory
WWA Tag Team Champions The Legionairres Jacques Goulet & Don Fargo beat Pepper Gomez & Paul Christy
Mark Manson beat Gilbert Guerrero
Johnny Starr beat Tom Lynch
Johnny Kace beat Jim Alexi

11/26/74 Fort Wayne, IN @ Coliseum
Non Title Lumberjack Match
Dick The Bruiser & Moose Cholak beat WWA Tag Team Champions The Legionairres Jacques Goulet & Don Fargo
WWA Champion Ox Baker beat Bobby Bold Eagle
Paul Christy drew Kim Duk
Johnny Starr beat Mike Snyder

12/6/74 Terre Haute, IN @ National Guard Armory
WWA Tag Team Champions The Legionairres Jacques Goulet & Don Fargo beat Paul Christy & Mike Snyder
Non Title Match
Bobby Bold Eagle beat WWA Champion Ox Baker dq
Kim Duk beat Tom DeMarco
Mark Manson beat Prince Pullins

12/12/74 Fort Wayne, IN
WWA Champion Ox Baker beat Dick the Bruiser dq
WWA Tag Team Champions The Legionairres Jacques Goulet & Don Fargo beat Pepper Gomez & Art Thomas
Bobby Bold Eagle beat Kim Duk
Mike Snyder beat Tom DeMarco

12/30/74 Fort Wayne, IN
Tag Team Tournament
First Round
Wilbur Snyder & Pepper Gomez beat Kim Duk & Mitsu Arakawa
Ox Baker & Bill Miller beat Bob Ellis & Bobby Bold Eagle
The Legionairres Jacques Goulet & Don Fargo beat Moose Cholak & Paul Christy
Bobo Brazil & Moose Cholak (sub Mighty Igor) beat Karl Von Hess & Al Costello (sub Karl Von Krupp)
Semi Finals
Wilbur Snyder & Pepper Gomez beat Ox Baker & Bill Miller
The Legionairres Jacques Goulet & Don Fargo beat Bobo Brazil & Moose Cholak
Finals
Wilbur Snyder & Pepper Gomez beat The Legionairres Jacques Goulet & Don Fargo to win the tournament

1/17/75 Fort Wayne, IN
Non Title Match
Dick the Bruiser beat WWA Champion Ox Baker
WWA Tag Team Champions The Legionairres Jacques Goulet & Don Fargo beat Pepper Gomez & Bobby Bold Eagle (sub Bob Ellis)
Prince Pullins beat Kim Duk
Bobby Bold Eagle beat Johnny Starr

1/25/75 Rensselaer, IN @ National Guard Armory
Dick The Bruiser & Pepper Gomez beat Mitsu Arakawa & Kim Duk
WWA Champion Ox Baker beat Paul Christy
Moose Cholak beat Jacques Goulet dq
Don Fargo drew Bobby Bold Eagle

2/7/75 Fort Wayne, IN
WWA Tag Team Champions The Legionairres Jacques Goulet & Don Fargo beat Wilbur Snyder & Pepper Gomez
Cora Combs & Princess Jasmine beat Lady Satan & Lorraine Cordero
Handicap match
Moose Cholak beat Mark Manson & Mitsu Arakawa
Prince Pullins drew Raul Guzman

4/11/75 West Lafayette, IN
WWA Tag Team Champions The Legionairres beat Wilbur Snyder & Pepper Gomez
WWA Champion Ox Baker ddq Bob Ellis
Johnny Starr drew Bobby Bold Eagle
Lou Thesz beat Yugo Babich

5/23/75 Terre Haute, IN
WWA Tag Team Champions The Legionairres Jacques Goulet & Soldier LeBeouf beat Lou Thesz & Wilbur Snyder

6/11/75 Kokomo, IN @ Haworth High School
Dick The Bruiser & Lou Thesz & Moose Cholak beat Ox Baker & Jacques Goulet & Soldier LeBeouf
Chuck O'Connor beat Bobby Bold Eagle
Ben Justice beat Mark Manson
Mitsu Arakawa beat Martinelli

6/11/75 Lafayette, IN @ Central Catholic High School Football Field
WWA Tag Team Champions The Legionairres Jacques Goulet & Soldier LeBeouf beat Dick The Bruiser & Moose Cholak
Chuck O'Connor dcor Lou Thesz
Little Louie drew Lord Littlebrook
Spike Huber beat Mark Manson

7/26/75 Frankfort, IN @ Frankfort High School
WWA Tag Team Champions The Legionairres Jacques Goulet & Soldier LeBeouf beat Moose Cholak & Paul Christy
WWA Champion Ox Baker beat Bobby Bold Eagle
Bill White drew Chuck O'Connor
Johnny Starr beat Prince Pullins

10/31/75 Fort Wayne, IN
WWA Tag Team Champions Dick The Bruiser & The Crusher beat The Legionairres Jacques Goulet & Soldief LeBeouf
Chuck O'Connor beat Paul Christy
Pepper Gomez beat Johnny Starr
Bobby Bold Eagle beat Duke George

11/13/75 Fort Wayne, IN
Hooded Algerian Death Match
Dick the Bruiser beat Jacques Goulet dq
Ox Baker & Chuck O'Connor beat Moose Cholak & Pepper Gomez
Haiti Kid & Little Louie beat Little John & Cowboy Lang
Soldier Lebeouf beat Bobby Bold Eagle

11/22/75 Hammond, IN @ Civic Center
WWA Tag Team Champions Dick The Bruiser & The Crusher beat The Legionairres Jacques Goulet & Soldier LeBeouf
Pepper Gomez drew Chuck O'Connor
Raul Guzman beat Mitsu Arakawa
Spike Huber beat Bobby Bold Eagle

11/26/75 Delphi, IN @ High School
Dick The Bruiser & Pepper Gomez beat Ox Baker & Johnny Starr
Jacques Goulet beat Bobby Bold Eagle
Moose Cholak beat Chuck O'Connor dq
Soldier LeBeouf beat Spike Huber

11/28/75 Fort Wayne, IN
WWA Tag Team Champions Dick The Bruiser & The Crusher beat Ox Baker & Chuck O'Connor dq
Soldier Lebeouf drew Moose Cholak
Jacques Goulet beat Pepper Gomez
Spike Huber beat Mark Manson



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Mon Apr 21st, 2008 10:33 pm
  PM Quote Reply
20th Post
clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
2/28/76 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Rufus R Jones beat Angelo Mosca
Roberto Soto & El Rayo beat Jacques Goulet & Michel DuBois dq
Tiger Conway Jr beat Jack Evans
Bill White beat Tio Tio
Bill Howard beat Larry Sharpe

2/29/76 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
NWA Champion Terry Funk beat Paul Jones
Mr Wrestling Tim Woods beat Blackjack Mulligan
Mid Atlantic Champion Ric Flair beat Dusty Rhodes  
Roberto Soto & El Rayo beat Angelo Mosca & Steve Strong
Jacques Goulet & Michel DuBois drew Tony Atlas & Johnny Weaver
Ronnie Garvin vs George Two Ton Harris
Klondike Bill vs Jim Lancaster
att: 7,783

3/1/76 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
US Champion Paul Jones vs Blackjack Mulligan
Bounty Match
Mr Wrestling Tin Woods vs Angelo Mosca
Roberto Soto & El Rayo vs Jacques Goulet & Michel DuBois
Tiger Conway Jr vs Steve Strong
George Two Ton Harris vs Tio Tio

3/2/76 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Rufus R Jones beat Mid Atlantic Champion Ric Flair dq
Blackjack Mulligan beat Mr Wrestling Tim Woods
Roberto Soto & El Rayo ddq Jacques Goulet & Michel DuBois
Randy Colley drew Bill Howard
Larry Sharpe beat Tio Tio

3/4/76 Colonial Heights, VA @ High School Gym
US Champion Paul Jones vs Ric Flair
Tiger Conway Jr vs Angelo Mosca
Jacques Goulet & Michel DuBois vs Swede Hanson & Don Kernodle
Donna Christian vs Sheila Shepherd
Greg Peterson vs Jack Evans

3/13/76 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Blackjack Mulligan beat Paul Jones to win the US title
Non Title Lights Out match
Dusty Rhodes beat Mid Atlantic Champion Ric Flair
NWA Tag Team Champions Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Roberto Soto & El Rayo
Swede Hanson beat Doug Gilbert
Jacques Goulet & Michel DuBois drew Ronnie Garvin & Tony Atlas
Jack Evans beat Tio Tio
Bill White beat Doug Somers

3/19/76 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Wahoo McDaniel won a One Night, 15 Match Tournament for a 1976 El Dorado Cadillac
Other Participants: Jacques Goulet, Angelo Mosca, Tiger Conway Jr, Doug Gilbert, Jack Evans, Bill White, George Two Ton Harris, Danny Miller, Klondike Bill, Rufus R Jones, Mr Wrestling Tim Woods, Blackjack Mulligan, Paul Jones, Johnny Weaver and Michel DuBois.

3/22/76 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Cadillac Cup 14 wrestlers,13 matches
Finals
Wahoo McDaniel beat Jacques Goulet
Semi Finals
Wahoo McDaniel beat Ole Anderson
Jacques Goulet beat Paul Jones
Also participating: Johnny Weaver, Gene Anderson, Michel DuBois, Tiger Conway Jr, Ric Flair, Bill White, Ronnie Garvin, Klondike Bill, and Swede Hanson

3/23/76 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson & Ric Flair beat Johnny Weaver & Paul Jones & Wahoo McDaniel
Tiger Conway Jr beat Michel DuBois
Jacques Goulet beat Tio Tio
George Two Ton Harris beat Randy Colley

3/26/76 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Rufus R Jones beat Mid Atlantic Champion Ric Flair COR
Jacques Goulet & Michel DuBois beat Johnny Weaver & Swede Hanson
Ronnie Garvin beat Jim Lancaster
Bill White beat Doug Somers
Tio Tio beat El Gaucho



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Tue Apr 22nd, 2008 03:52 pm
  PM Quote Reply
21st Post
clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
4/5/76 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Wahoo McDaniel beat Mid Atlantic Champion Ric Flair COR
Roberto Soto & Manuel Soto beat Jacques Goulet & Michel DuBois
Swede Hanson beat Bill Howard
Doug Somers drew Randy Colley

4/9/76 Richmond, VA @ Arena
Wahoo McDaniel beat Mid Atlantic Champion Ric Flair COR
Angelo Mosca beat Johnny Weaver
Tiger Conway Jr & Ronnie Garvin drew Jacques Goulet & Michel DuBois
Jack Evans drew Klondike Bill
Dr Fujinami vs Angelo Poffo

4/10/76 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Texas Death Match
Mr Wrestling Tim Woods beat Angelo Mosca
Roberto Soto & Manuel Soto beat Jacques Goulet & Michel DuBois
Klondike Bill beat Doug Gilbert
Angelo Poffo beat Randy Colley
George McCreary beat Greg Peterson

4/11/76 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Dusty Rhodes beat US Champion Blackjack Mulligan dq
Mid Atlantic Champion Ric Flair beat Paul Jones dq
Wahoo McDaniel beat Angelo Mosca
Non Title
Johnny Weaver & Rufus R. Jones beat NWA Tag Team Champions Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Mr Wrestling Tim Woods beat Bolo Mongol
Jacques Goulet drew Tony Atlas 20:00
Michel DuBois beat Tio Tio
Jim Lancaster beat Randy Colley

4/16/76 Conway, NC
Mid Atlantic Champion Ric Flair beat Mr Wrestling Tim Woods dq
Roberto Soto & Manuel Soto beat Jacques Goulet & Michel DuBois
Jack Evans beat Tio Tio
Swede Hanson beat Doug Gilbert
Greg Peterson drew Randy Colley

4/19/76 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
NWA Champion Terry Funk drew Wahoo McDaniel 60:00
Tony Atlas & Ronnie Garvin beat Jacques Goulet & Michel DuBois
Steve Strong beat Klondike Bill
Pete Sanchez beat Bill White
Angelo Poffo drew Manuel Soto

4/21/76 Henderson, NC @ Vance High School Gym
US Champion Blackjack Mulligan vs Rufus R Jones
Roberto Soto & Manuel Soto vs Jacques Goulet & Michel DuBois
Tony Atlas vs Angelo Poffo
Jim Lancaster vs Pete Sanchez
Dr Fujinami vs George McCreary

4/25/76 Hampton, VA @ Coliseum
Andre The Giant & Paul Jones & Rufus Jones beat Ric Flair & Angelo Mosca & Blackjack Mulligan
Johnny Weaver & Ronnie Garvin beat Jacques Goulet & Michel DuBois
Roberto Soto beat Angelo Poffo
Manuel Soto beat Jack Evans
Tio Tio beat Doug Gilbert
att: 5,000+

5/1/76 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
NWA Champion Terry Funk beat Paul Jones 22:00
US Champion Blackjack Mulligan beat Andre The Giant dq
Rufus R Jones beat Mid Atlantic Champion Ric Flair
Roberto Soto & Manuel Soto beat Jacques Goulet & Michel DuBois
Dino Bravo beat Doug Gilbert
Bill Dromo beat Steve Strong
Ronnie Garvin beat Dr Fujinami
Pete Sanchez beat Jack Evans
att: 9,257

5/7/76 Richmond, VA @ Arena
Ric Flair ddq Rufus R. Jones
Jacques Goulet & Michel DuBois beat Johnny Weaver & Bill Dromo
Ronnie Garvin beat Jim Lancaster
Pete Sanchez beat Doug Gilbert
Tio Tio drew Doug Somers

5/22/76 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Mid Atlantic Champion Wahoo McDaniel beat Angelo Mosca
Jacques Goulet & Michel DuBois beat Roberto Soto & Manuel Soto
Bill White beat Klondike Bill
Jim Lancaster beat Randy Colley
Joe Turner drew Mr Hayashi

5/27/76 Norfolk, VA @ Scope Exhibition Hall
NWA Tag Team Champions Mr Wrestling Tim Woods & Dino Bravo vs Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Big Jimmy vs Little Love
Jacques Goulet vs Manuel Soto
Michel DuBois vs Roberto Soto
Tio Tio vs Joe Turner
Tony Atlas vs Jim Lancaster

5/28/76 Richmond, VA @ Arena
Mid Atlantic Champion Ric Flair beat Rufus R Jones (sub Wahoo McDaniel) dq
Non Title
Rufus R Jones beat Mid Atlantic TV Champion Angelo Mosca
Jacques Goulet & Michel DuBois & Big Jimmy beat Roberto Soto & Manuel Soto & Little Love
Tony Atlas beat Joe Turner
Tio Tio beat Jim Lancaster

5/29/76 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Mid Atlantic TV Champion Angelo Mosca beat Wahoo McDaniel
Jacques Goulet & Michel DuBois beat Roberto Soto & Tony Atlas
Little Love beat Big Jimmy
Doug Somers beat Tio Tio
Greg Peterson drew Mr Hayashi

5/30/76 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum (Afternoon Show)
NWA Champion Terry Funk ddq Dusty Rhodes
US Champion Blackjack Mulligan beat Wahoo McDaniel dq
Rufus R Jones beat Mid Atlantic Champion Ric Flair dq
Geto Mongol & Bolo Mongol vs Johnny Weaver & Tiger Conway Jr
Roberto Soto vs Michel DuBois
Jacques Goulet vs Manuel Soto
Lord Littlebrook & Little Jimmy vs Little Love & Haiti Kid
Mr. Hayashi vs Pete Sanchez

5/31/76 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Mid Atlantic Champion Ric Flair vs Rufus R Jones
Tiger Conway Jr vs Jacques Goulet
Lord Littlebrook vs Little Love
Manuel Soto vs Michel DuBois
Dr Fujinami vs Angelo Poffo
Pete Sanchez vs Bill White
George Two Ton Harris vs Tio Tio



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Tue Apr 22nd, 2008 07:11 pm
  PM Quote Reply
22nd Post
clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
6/8/76 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Rufus R Jones beat US Champion Blackjack Mulligan dq
Paul Jones beat TV Champion Angelo Mosca
Jacques Goulet & Michel DuBois beat Dr Fujinami & Manuel Soto
Johnny Eagles beat Bill Howard
Pete Sanchez beat George Two Ton Harris

6/11/76 Richmond, VA @ Arena
Title can change hands on a dq
US Champion Blackjack Mulligan beat Paul Jones
NWA Tag Team Champions Mr Wrestling Tim Woods & Dino Bravo beat Jacques Goulet & Michel DuBois
Tony Atlas beat Jack Evans
Hans Schroeder beat Dr Fujinami
Boris Malenko drew Manuel Soto
Mr Hayashi beat Greg Peterson
Att: 2,300

6/14/76 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
NWA Tag Team Champions Mr Wrestling Tim Woods & Dino Bravo vs Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson
Jacques Goulet vs Tiger Conway Jr
Johnny Weaver vs Doug Gilbert
Tony Atlas vs Bill Howard
Hans Schroeder vs Klondike Bill

6/22/76 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Dino Bravo beat Gene Anderson via pin to claim the $5,000 prize of the 12 man Battle Royal
Ole Anderson beat Danny Miller
Mr Wrestling Tim Woods beat Michel DuBois
Jacques Goulet drew Tiger Conway Jr
Hans Schroeder drew Manuel Soto
Pete Sanchez beat George Two Ton Harris

6/26/76 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Paul Jones & Wahoo McDaniel vs Ric Flair & Angelo Mosca
Tony Atlas & Tiger Conway Jr vs Jacques Goulet & Michel DuBois
Plus two other bouts

7/4/76 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum (Afternoon Card)
Andre The Giant & Paul Jones beat Angelo Mosca & Blackjack Mulligan
Wahoo McDaniel beat Mid Atlantic Champion Ric Flair COR
Mr Wrestling Tim Woods & Dino Bravo beat Geto Mongol & Bolo Mongol
Women’s Champion Fabulous Moolah beat Joyce Grable
Tony Atlas beat Michel DuBois (sub Jerry Blackwell)
Jacques Goulet beat Mr Hayashi
Danny Miller beat Jack Evans

7/5/76 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
NWA Champion Terry Funk beat Paul Jones
Mr Wrestling Tim Woods & Dino Bravo beat Jacques Goulet & Michel DuBois
Johnny Weaver beat Bill Howard
Danny Miller beat Doug Somers
Klondike Bill beat George Two Ton Harris

7/8/76 Norfolk, VA @ Scope Exhibition Hall
17 Man Russian Roulette Battle Royal for $10,000 featuring Andre The Giant, Wahoo McDaniel, Chris Taylor, Rufus R Jones, Blackjack Mulligan, Angelo Mosca, Boris Malenko, Jacques Goulet, Tony Atlas, Michel DuBois, Jerry Blackwell, Steve Bolus, Angelo Poffo, Klondike Bill, Dr Fujinami, Manuel Soto and Doug Somers

7/18/76 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center
Mid Atlantic Champion Ric Flair vs Wahoo McDaniel
US Champion Blackjack Mulligan vs Rufus R Jones
Johnny Weaver & Danny Miller vs Jacques Goulet & Michel DuBois
Plus three other matches

7/19/76 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Elimination Match
Paul Jones & Wahoo McDaniel beat Ric Flair & Angelo Mosca
Tony Atlas & Steve Bolus beat Jacques Goulet & Michel DuBois
Jerry Blackwell drew Danny Miller
Angelo Poffo beat Mr Hayashi

7/23/76 Laurinburg, NC @ St. Andrews Gym
Wahoo McDaniel vs Ric Flair
Jacques Goulet & Michel DuBois vs Tony Atlas & Johnny Weaver
Plus three more bouts

7/24/76 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Non Title
Rufus R Jones beat US Champion Blackjack Mulligan via pin
Johnny Weaver & Tony Atlas beat Jacques Goulet & Michel DuBois
Plus Two other bouts

7/26/76 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Non Title, No dq Match
Rufus R Jones beat Blackjack Mulligan
Dino Bravo beat Angelo Mosca dq
Jacques Goulet & Michel DuBois beat Manuel Soto & Johnny Eagles
Jerry Blackwell beat Bill Howard
Steve Bolus beat Angelo Poffo



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Wed Apr 23rd, 2008 05:58 pm
  PM Quote Reply
23rd Post
clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
8/2/76 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Rufus R Jones ddq US Champion Blackjack Mulligan
Mid Atlantic TV Champion Paul Jones beat Angelo Mosca
Jacques Goulet & Michel DuBois beat Danny Miller & Tony Atlas
Klondike Bill beat Bill Howard
Les Thatcher drew Jack Evans

8/6/76 Richmond, VA @ Arena
NWA Tag Team Champions Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Mr Wrestling Tim Woods & Dino Bravo
Jacques Goulet beat Tony Atlas
Boris Malenko beat Steve Bolus
Vic Rossitani & Johnny Weaver beat George Two Ton Harris & Angelo Poffo
Michel DuBois beat Joey Rossi

8/7/76 Winston-Salem, NC @ Memorial Coliseum
No dq Match
US Champion Blackjack Mulligan vs Rufus R Jones
Paul Jones vs Ole Anderson
Jacques Goulet & Michel DuBois vs Tony Atlas & Johnny Weaver
Red Bastien vs Bill White
Jack Evans vs Joey Rossi
Jerry Blackwell vs Dr Fujinami

8/10/76 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
US Champion Blackjack Mulligan ddq Rufus R Jones
Red Bastien & Johnny Weaver beat Jacques Goulet & Michel DuBois dq
Women’s Champion Fabulous Moolah as Lillian Ellison beat Kitty Adams
Bill White drew Vic Rossitani
Klondike Bill beat Angelo Poffo

8/12/76 Norfolk, VA @ Scope Exhibition Hall
NWA Tag Team Champions Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs Paul Jones & Rufus R Jones
Johnny Weaver vs Jacques Goulet
Women’s Champion Fabulous Moolah vs Kitty Adams
Michel DuBois vs Dr Fujinami
Johnny Eagles vs Doug Somers

8/13/76 Richmond, VA @ Arena
NWA Tag Team Champions Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson no contest Dino Bravo & Rufus R. Jones
Tony Atlas & Johnny Weaver beat Jacques Goulet & Michel DuBois
Doug Somers drew Dr Fujinami
Jerry Blackwell beat Johnny Eagles

8/16/76 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
NWA Tag Team Champions Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson drew Mr Wrestling Tim Woods & Dino Bravo
Red Bastien & Tony Atlas beat Jacques Goulet & Michel DuBois
Boris Malenko beat Dr Fujinami
Steve Bolus beat Doug Somers via pin

8/21/76 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Mid Atlantic Champion Ric Flair beat Tiger Conway Jr (sub Paul Jones)
Red Bastien & Danny Miller beat Jacques Goulet & Michel DuBois
Johnny Eagles beat Boris Malenko dq
Tiger Conway Jr beat Hans Schroeder
Vic Rossitani beat Jack Evans

8/28/76 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center
Non Title Lumberjack Match
Wahoo McDaniel beat Mid Atlantic Champion Ric Flair
Mid Atlantic TV Champion Angelo Mosca beat Paul Jones dq
Tony Atlas & Red Bastien beat Jacques Goulet & Michel DuBois
Little John beat Sonny Boy Hayes
Steve Bolus beat Doug Somers
Angelo Poffo beat George Two Ton Harris

8/30/76 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Ole Anderson not allowed to wear his cast
NWA Tag Team Champions Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs Mr Wrestling Tim Woods & Dino Bravo
Red Bastien vs Jacques Goulet
Tony Atlas vs Michel DuBois
Lanny Poffo vs Dr Fujinami
Randy Poffo vs Joey Rossi

9/4/76 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Dusty Rhodes beat Mid Atlantic Champion Ric Flair (Rhodes apparently pinned Flair for the Mid-Atlantic title, but the NWA gave the title back to Flair two days later saying Flair’s foot was on the rope during the pin)
Indian Strap Match
Wahoo McDaniel beat Ole Anderson
Tony Atlas & Tiger Conway Jr beat Lanny Poffo & Randy Poffo
Johnny Eagles beat Jacques Goulet dq
Jerry Blackwell beat Klondike Bill
Vic Rossitani beat Jack Evans via pin
Doug Somers beat Joe Turner

9/6/76 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Mid Atlantic Champion Ric Flair beat Rufus R Jones
Ronnie Garvin & Johnny Eagles beat Jacques Goulet & Michel DuBois dq
Blue Scorpion beat Doug Somers
George Two Ton Harris beat El Gaucho
Steve Bolus drew Bill White

9/13/76 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
No Time Limit, No casts to be worn
NWA Tag Team Champions Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Mr Wrestling Tim Woods & Dino Bravo dq
Johnny Weaver & Tony Atlas beat Jacques Goulet & Michel DuBois
Steve Bolus beat Doug Somers
Bill White beat Dr Fujinami

9/14/76 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
US Champion Blackjack Mulligan beat Rufus R Jones
Dino Bravo beat Ric Flair via pin
Johnny Eagles & Red Bastien beat Jacques Goulet & Michel DuBois dq
Dr Fujinami beat Joe Turner
Steve Bolus drew Bill White

9/17/76 Richmond, VA @ Arena
Wahoo McDaniel beat US Champion Blackjack Mulligan dq
Ric Flair vs Paul Jones
Tiger Conway Jr beat Randy Poffo
Jacques Goulet & Michel DuBois beat Steve Bolus & Klondike Bill
Doug Somers drew Francisco Flores

9/20/76 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Dino Bravo vs Gene Anderson
Johnny Weaver & Tiger Conway Jr vs Jacques Goulet & Michel DuBois
Jerry Blackwell vs Danny Miller
Bill White vs Klondike Bill
Doug Somers vs George Two Ton Harris

9/21/76 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Non Title Cotton Field Match
US Champion Blackjack Mulligan vs Rufus R Jones
Mr Wrestling Tim Woods vs Gene Anderson
Red Bastien & Johnny Eagles vs Jacques Goulet & Michel DuBois
Danny Miller vs Bill White
Dr Fujinami vs Jack Evans

9/23/76 Sumter, SC @ Riley Park
Mid Atlantic TV Champion Angelo Mosca vs Paul Jones
Tony Atlas vs Gene Anderson
Joyce Grable vs Leilani Kai
Sandy Scott & Danny Miller vs Jacques Goulet & Michel DuBois
Blue Scorpion vs Steve Bolus

9/24/76 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Mid Atlantic TV Champion Angelo Mosca beat Tony Atlas dq
Mr Wrestling Tim Woods beat Gene Anderson
Danny Miller & Sandy Scott beat Jacques Goulet & Michel DuBois
Steve Bolus beat George Two Ton Harris

9/25/76 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
US Champion Blackjack Mulligan ddq Dino Bravo
Loser Leaves Town Bounty Match
Mr Wrestling Tim Woods beat Bolo Mongol
Tiger Conway Jr & Sandy Scott beat Jacques Goulet & Michel DuBois
Vic Rossitani beat George Two Ton Harris
Francisco Flores beat Jack Evans

9/27/76 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Mid Atlantic Champion Wahoo McDaniel beat Ric Flair
Masked Superstar beat Johnny Weaver
Tony Atlas & Red Bastien beat Jacques Goulet & Michel DuBois
Steve Bolus beat Jack Evans
Bill White beat Joey Rossi

9/30/76 Norfolk, VA @ Scope Exhibition Hall
US Champion Blackjack Mulligan vs Paul Jones
Mid Atlantic Champion Wahoo McDaniel vs Boris Malenko
Johnny Eagles & Tiger Conway Jr vs Jacques Goulet & Michel DuBois
Steve Bolus vs Jack Evans
Angelo Poffo vs Francisco Flores



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Thu Apr 24th, 2008 04:21 am
  PM Quote Reply
24th Post
clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
10/5/76 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
US Champion Blackjack Mulligan beat Paul Jones via pin
Rufus R Jones beat Mid Atlantic TV Champion Angelo Mosca in 19:00 but the title was only on the line for the first 15 minutes of the match
Johnny Eagles & Tony Atlas beat Jacques Goulet & Jerry Blackwell
Bill White drew Steve Bolus 20:00
Jack Evans beat Joey Rossi via pin

10/11/76 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Non Title Cotton Field Match
Rufus R Jones beat US Champion Blackjack Mulligan  
(30 second rest after the fall Ref steps out and winner is given 2 minutes to do what he wishes to loser.)
Mid Atlantic TV Champion Angelo Mosca beat Mr Wrestling Tim Woods
Dino Bravo & Red Bastien & Tiger Conway Jr beat Gene Anderson & Jacques Goulet & Michel DuBois
Vic Rossitani beat Jerry Blackwell
Doug Somers beat Dr Fujinami

10/12/76 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Rufus R Jones beat US Champion Blackjack Mulligan dq
Mid Atlantic Champion Wahoo McDaniel beat Ric Flair
Johnny Eagles & Tony Atlas beat Jacques Goulet & Michel DuBois
Steve Bolus beat Doug Somers by submission
Keith Franks beat George Two Ton Harris
Dr Fujinami beat Angelo Poffo

10/18/76 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Rufus R Jones beat Blackjack Mulligan
Jacques Goulet & Michel DuBois ddq Red Bastien & Tiger Conway Jr
Keith Franks beat George Two Ton Harris
Klondike Bill beat Hans Schroeder
Joey Rossi beat Doug Somers

10/25/76 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
US Champion Paul Jones beat Blackjack Mulligan
Masked Superstar beat Dino Bravo
Red Bastien & Tiger Conway Jr beat Jacques Goulet & Michel DuBois
Keith Franks beat Hans Schroeder
Danny Miller beat Angelo Poffo
Steve Bolus beat Blue Scorpion

10/29/76 Winston-Salem, NC @ Memorial Coliseum
Mid Atlantic Champion Ric Flair vs Dusty Rhodes
Mid Atlantic TV Champion Mr Wrestling Tim Woods vs Angelo Mosca
Tony Atlas & Johnny Eagles vs Jacques Goulet & Michel DuBois
Billy The Kid vs Little John
Frankie Laine vs Jack Evans
Keith Franks vs Hans Schroeder
Dr Fujinami vs Angelo Poffo

11/1/76 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Boris Malenko has put up $5000 to anyone who can pin or make the Superstar submit. The Superstar will then take off his mask.
Paul Jones beat Masked Superstar dq  
Dino Bravo & Tiger Conway Jr beat Jacques Goulet & Michel DuBois
Billy Colt beat Little John
Randy Poffo beat Steve Bolus
Lanny Poffo drew Vic Rossitani

11/2/76 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Mid Atlantic Champion Ric Flair vs Rufus R Jones
Tiger Conway Jr & Tony Atlas & Herb Gallant vs Jacques Goulet & Michel DuBois & Jerry Blackwell
Danny Miller vs Jack Evans
Steve Bolus vs Hans Schroeder
Joey Rossi vs Blue Scorpion

11/4/76 Norfolk, VA @ Scope Exhibition Hall
Mid Atlantic Champion Ric Flair vs Wahoo McDaniel
Greg Valentine vs Rufus R Jones
Blackjack Mulligan vs Burrhead Jones
Bobo Johnson vs Billy Colt
Dino Bravo & Tiger Conway Jr vs Jacques Goulet & Michel DuBois
Jerry Blackwell vs Danny Miller
Jack Evans vs Johnny Eagles
Blue Scorpion vs Steve Bolus

11/11/76 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
Mr Wrestling Tim Woods & Wahoo McDaniel beat Blackjack Mulligan & Angelo Mosca
Tony Atlas beat Jacques Goulet dq
Michel Dubois beat Johnny Eagles
Bill White beat Steve Bolus (sub Danny Miller)
Dr Fujinami beat Doug Somers

11/15/76 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Blackjack Mulligan & Angelo Mosca beat Paul Jones & Burrhead Jones
Red Bastien beat Jacques Goulet dq
Michel DuBois beat Herb Gallant
Danny Miller beat Doug Somers
Bill White beat Dr Fujinami

11/19/76 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Rufus R Jones beat Masked Superstar dq
Jacques Goulet & Michel DuBois beat Frankie Lane & Keith Franks
Danny Miller beat Hans Schroeder
Vicki Williams beat Vivian St John
Herb Gallant beat Blue Scorpion

11/22/76 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Andre the Giant & Wahoo McDaniel beat Ric Flair & Greg Valentine
Mid Atlantic Tag Team Champions Mr Wrestling Tim Woods & Dino Bravo beat Masked Superstar & Boris Malenko
Tiger Conway Jr beat Jacques Goulet
Randy Poffo beat Herb Gallant
Lanny Poffo beat Steve Bolus

11/27/76 Hampton, VA @ Hampton Roads Coliseum
Paul Jones & Rufus R Jones & Andre The Giant beat Ric Flair & Greg Valentine & Blackjack Mulligan
Tiger Conway Jr & Frankie Laine beat Jacques Goulet & Michel DuBois
Danny Miller beat Jack Evans
Bill White beat Dr Fujinami
Keith Franks beat Doug Somers
Herb Gallant beat George Two Ton Harris

11/29/76 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Paul Jones beat NWA Champion Terry Funk dq
Dino Bravo beat Jacques Goulet
Masked Superstar beat Red Bastien
Johnny Eagles beat Bill White
Dr Fujinami drew Michel DuBois
Tiger Conway Jr & Frankie Laine beat Lanny Poffo & Randy Poffo

11/30/76 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena            
Wahoo McDaniel beat Mid Atlantic Champion Ric Flair
Masked Superstar beat Tiger Conway Jr COR
Dino Bravo beat Randy Poffo
Keith Franks & Danny Miller beat Jacques Goulet & Michel DuBois
Blue Scorpion beat Steve Bolus
Joey Rossi beat George Two Ton Harris



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Thu Apr 24th, 2008 07:16 pm
  PM Quote Reply
25th Post
clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
12/3/76 Richmond, VA @ Arena
Paul Jones beat NWA Champion Terry Funk dq
Masked Superstar beat Haystack Calhoun
Tiger Conway Jr & Frankie Laine beat Jack Evans & Jacques Goulet
Jack Evans beat Herb Gallant
Johnny Eagles beat Doug Somers
Att: 1,500

12/6/76 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Non Title Lights Out Match
Wahoo McDaniel beat Mid Atlantic Champion Ric Flair
Red Bastien beat Boris Malenko
Johnny Eagles & Keith Franks beat Jacques Goulet & Bill White
Susie Green beat Leilani Kai
Doug Somers beat Steve Bolus
Joey Rossi beat Angelo Poffo

12/7/76 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Wahoo McDaniel drew Mid Atlantic Champion Ric Flair
Jerry Blackwell beat Haystack Calhoun
Brute Bernard & Jacques Goulet beat Burrhead Jones & Johnny Eagles
Danny Miller beat Jim Lancaster
Bill White beat Steve Bolus via pin

12/9/76 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
Wahoo McDaniel beat Mid Atlantic Champion Ric Flair
Haystack Calhoun & Tiger Conway Jr beat Doug Somers & Jacques Goulet
Johnny Eagles beat Hans Schroeder
Brute Bernard beat Francisco Flores
Dr Fujinami beat Angelo Poffo

12/12/76 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center
Non Title Lights Out Match
Wahoo McDaniel beat Mid Atlantic Champion Ric Flair
Rufus R Jones & Mighty Igor beat Masked Superstar & Boris Malenko
Dino Bravo beat Jacques Goulet
Red Bastien beat Hans Schroeder
Frankie Laine beat Lanny Poffo
Randy Poffo beat Herb Gallant

12/13/76 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Masked Superstar beat Mid Atlantic TV Champion Rufus R Jones
Russian Chain Match
Red Bastien beat Boris Malenko
Jacques Goulet beat Johnny Eagles
Joey Rossi beat Terry Sawyer
Bill White & Doug Somers drew Danny Miller & Keith Franks

12/14/76 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Non Title Lights Out Match
Wahoo McDaniel vs Mid Atlantic Champion Ric Flair
Tiger Conway Jr vs Jacques Goulet
Jerry Blackwell vs Keith Franks
Lanny Poffo & Randy Poffo vs Johnny Eagles & Danny Miller
Bill White vs Frankie Laine

12/25/76 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium 7 PM Starting Time
Special Referee: Wahoo McDaniel
NWA Tag Team Champions Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Ric Flair & Greg Valentine
Women’s Champion Fabulous Moolah beat Susie Green
Frankie Laine & Tiger Conway Jr beat Jacques Goulet & Bill White
Kim Duk beat Klondike Bill
Johnny Eagles beat Doug Somers
New Attendance Record of 6500 set

12/26/76 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
No dq Match
Ric Flair & Greg Valentine beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson to win the NWA Tag Team Title
Wahoo McDaniel beat US Champion Blackjack Mulligan dq
Dusty Rhodes & Mighty Igor beat Brute Bernard & Jacques Goulet
Kim Duk beat Ken Patera
Joyce Grable beat Vivian St John
Blue Scorpion beat Klondike Bill
Johnny Eagles beat Randy Poffo
Herb Gallant beat Doug Somers
Att: 9,387



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Thu Apr 24th, 2008 10:37 pm
  PM Quote Reply
26th Post
clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
1/1/77 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
US Champion Blackjack Mulligan vs Paul Jones
Brute Bernard & Jacques Goulet vs Red Bastien & Johnny Eagles
Danny Miller vs Bill White
Kim Duk vs Jack Evans

1/6/77 Norfolk, VA @ Scope Exhibition Hall
NWA Tag Team Champions Ric Flair & Greg Valentine ddq Paul Jones & Wahoo McDaniel
Kim Duk & Masked Superstar beat Tiger Conway Jr & Frankie Laine
Mighty Igor beat Brute Bernard
Danny Miller beat Jacques Goulet dq
Ron Starr beat Doug Somers
Butch Malone beat Dr Fujinami
Keith Franks beat Herb Gallant

1/7/77 Richmond, VA @ Arena
Masked Superstar beat Mid Atlantic TV Champion Rufus R. Jones COR
Kim Duk beat Frankie Laine
Brute Bernard & Jacques Goulet beat Herb Gallant & Danny Miller
Ron Starr beat Butch Malone

1/14/77 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
US Champion Blackjack Mulligan beat Paul Jones dq when Jones hit the referee
Brute Bernard & Jacques Goulet beat Tiger Conway Jr & Frankie Laine
Bill Dromo beat Bill White
Herb Gallant beat Blue Scorpion
Keith Franks beat Butch Malone

1/21/77 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Cage Match
Mid Atlantic Champion Wahoo McDaniel beat Ric Flair
Tiger Conway Jr vs Brute Bernard
Jacques Goulet & Ricky Ferrara vs Bill Dromo & Keith Franks
Doug Somers vs Herb Gallant
Tony Russo vs Dr Fujinami

1/22/77 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Dino Bravo & Rufus R Jones beat Masked Superstar & Kim Duk
Ron Starr beat Jacques Goulet
Klondike Bill beat Doug Somers via pin
Dr Fujinami beat George Two Ton Harris
Tony Russo drew Keith Franks

2/3/77 Norfolk, VA @ Scope Exhibition Hall
US Champion Blackjack Mulligan beat Wahoo McDaniel
Tiger Conway Jr beat Masked Superstar
Dino Bravo & Bill Dromo beat Brute Bernard & Jacques Goulet
Frankie Laine beat Butch Malone
Larry Sharpe beat Francisco Flores

2/11/77 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Paul Jones beat US Champion Blackjack Mulligan dq when Mulligan jumped off the top rope onto Jones
Dino Bravo beat Brute Bernard
Danny Miller & Ron Starr beat Jacques Goulet & Mr X
Lanny Poffo beat Joey Rossi
Bobby Williams beat Randy Poffo
Note: In the Lynchburg newspaper, promoter Peter Apostalu debunked a Ric Flair death rumor stating Flair was hospitalized, was not in serious condition and was not killed in a match with Wahoo McDaniel last week.

2/24/77 Fisherville, VA @ Augusta Expo
Mighty Igor & Rufus R Jones vs Kim Duk & Masked Superstar
Lanny Poffo & Randy Poffo vs Frankie Laine & Ron Starr
Johnny Weaver vs Jacques Goulet
Bill White vs Dr Fujinami

2/26/77 Kings Mountain, NC @ Community Center
Mighty Igor vs Masked Superstar
Mid Atlantic Tag Team Champions Hollywood Blondes Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown vs Johnny Eagles & Red Bastien
Danny Miller vs Jacques Goulet
Bill White vs Frankie Laine
George Two Ton Harris vs Francisco Flores



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Mon Apr 28th, 2008 02:53 am
  PM Quote Reply
27th Post
clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
3/1/77 Smithfield, NC @ Smithfield-Selma High School Gym
Wahoo McDaniel & Rufus R Jones vs Kim Duk & Boris Malenko
Also in Action: Red Bastien, Rick McGraw, Ron Starr, Frankie Laine, Jacques Goulet and many others

3/4/77 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
US Champion Blackjack Mulligan beat Paul Jones via pin
Bill Dromo beat Jerry Blackwell
Frankie Laine & Sandy Scott beat Jacques Goulet & Bill White
Lanny Poffo beat George Two Ton Harris
Blue Scorpion drew Joey Rossi

3/4/77 Colonial Heights, VA @ High School Gym
Wahoo McDaniel & Dino Bravo beat Kim Duk & Boris Malenko
Johnny Weaver beat Brute Bernard
Tiger Conway Jr beat Mr X
Ricky Steamboat beat Jacques Goulet
Johnny Eagles beat Butch Malone

3/5/77 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Non Title Match
Mighty Igor beat Blackjack Mulligan
Ron Starr beat Jerry Blackwell dq
Red Bastien & Rick McGraw beat Jacques Goulet & Mr X
Larry Sharpe drew Klondike Bill
Butch Malone beat Dr Fujinami

3/7/77 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Wahoo McDaniel beat Kim Duk dq
Dino Bravo & Ron Starr beat Jacques Goulet & Brute Bernard
Danny Miller drew Jerry Blackwell
Bill White beat Francisco Flores
Larry Sharpe beat Dr Fujinami

3/11/77 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Mid Atlantic Champion Wahoo McDaniel vs Ric Flair
Tiger Conway Jr vs Mr X
Jacques Goulet & Scott Irwin vs Dino Bravo & Red Bastien
Plus two more bouts

3/17/77 Anderson, SC @ Recreation Center
US Title vs Mid Atlantic TV Title Match
US Champion Blackjack Mulligan beat Rufus R Jones but the win came after the 15 minute mark so Jones retained the Mid Atlantic TV Title
Ron Starr & Rick McGraw beat Jacques Goulet & Brute Bernard
Danny Miller beat Butch Malone
Bill Dromo beat Blue Scorpion
Lanny Poffo beat George Two Ton Harris

3/18/77 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
US Champion Blackjack Mulligan ddq Rufus R Jones
Ron Starr & Bill Dromo beat Jerry Blackwell & Brute Bernard
Rick McGraw drew Jacques Goulet
Lanny Poffo drew Klondike Bill

3/20/77 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
Andre The Giant beat Blackjack Mulligan COR
Hollywood Blondes Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown vs Mighty Igor & Rufus R Jones
Red Bastien vs Jacques Goulet
Johnny Eagles vs Mr X
Frankie Laine vs Larry Sharpe

3/22/77 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Mighty Igor beat Ric Flair dq
Tiger Conway Jr beat Brute Bernard
Jacques Goulet & Jerry Blackwell beat Bill Dromo & Red Bastien
Lanny Poffo drew Larry Sharpe 20:00
Dan Burdick beat George Two Ton Harris via pin

4/1/77 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Non Title
Wahoo McDaniel & Andre The Giant beat NWA Tag Team Champions Ric Flair & Greg Valentine
Dino Bravo beat US Champion Blackjack Mulligan dq
Tiger Conway Jr beat Jacques Goulet
Ron Starr & Rick McGraw beat Butch Malone & Bill White
Midget Girls Match
Att: 7,500

4/2/77 Hampton, VA @ Hampton Roads Coliseum
NWA Tag Team Champions Ric Flair & Greg Valentine beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Ron Starr & Little Dove beat Diamond Lil & Bill White
Dino Bravo beat Jacques Goulet
Johnny Eagles beat Butch Malone
Francisco Flores beat George Two Ton Harris
Lanny Poffo beat Joey Rossi

4/12/77 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
NWA Champion Harley Race ddq Ric Flair  
Dino Bravo beat US Champion Blackjack Mulligan COR
Red Bastien & Johnny Weaver beat Mr X & Jacques Goulet
Scott Irwin beat Dan Burdick via pin
Steve Kovacs beat Rick Ferrara

4/15/77 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Mighty Igor & Tiger Conway Jr beat Kim Duk & Masked Superstar
Jacques Goulet & Butch Malone vs Rick McGraw & Sandy Scott
Lanny Poffo vs Blue Scorpion
Frankie Laine vs Larry Sharpe

4/18/77 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Masked Superstar & Kim Duk & Boris Malenko beat Wahoo McDaniel & Mighty Igor & Rufus Jones
Missouri Mauler & Jerry Blackwell beat Danny Miller & Red Bastien
Steve Kovacs drew Jacques Goulet
Sonny Rogers beat George Two Ton Harris

4/24/77 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center
Wahoo McDaniel & Mighty Igor beat Kim Duk & Masked Superstar
Bobo Brazil beat Jacques Goulet
Haiti Kid & Hillbilly Pete beat Billy The Kid & Little John
Johnny Eagles beat Butch Malone
Rick McGraw beat Larry Sharpe
Ron Starr beat Tony Russo

4/25/77 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Mighty Igor & Bobo Brazil beat Kim Duk & Masked Superstar
Hollywood Blondes Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown beat Red Bastien & Johnny Eagles
Rick McGraw beat Jacques Goulet
Sonny Rogers beat Tony Russo

4/28/77 Fisherville, VA @ Augusta Expo
Mid Atlantic Champion Wahoo McDaniel vs Ric Flair
Jerry Blackwell & Jacques Goulet vs Rick McGraw & Ron Starr
Danny Miller vs Butch Malone
Larry Sharpe vs Bill Dromo
George Two Ton Harris vs Dan Burdick

4/29/77 Richmond, VA @ Arena
Kim Duk & Masked Superstar beat Rufus R Jones & Mighty Igor
Bobo Brazil beat Jerry Blackwell
Haiti Kid & Ricky Steamboat beat Billy The Kid & Jacques Goulet
Missouri Mauler beat Danny Miller
Red Bastien beat Tony Russo

4/30/77 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Mighty Igor & Bobo Brazil beat Kim Duk & Masked Superstar
Johnny Weaver beat Jacques Goulet
Red Bastien beat Tony Russo
Ricky Steamboat beat Butch Malone
Sonny Rogers beat George Two Ton Harris



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sun May 4th, 2008 09:51 pm
  PM Quote Reply
28th Post
texasdeathmatch

 

Joined: Sun Dec 2nd, 2007
Location: Texas, New York
Posts: 727
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
This is kind of wierd, but I always marked for Sgt. Jacques but never really cared for Rene. Does that make sense?

Anyway, a couple random ones, both as Rene;

AWA All Star Wrestling Tv 12/2/72;Matches taped @ WTCN Tv studios, Minneapolis,Mn.
Wahoo McDanial beat Bobby Vann
2-Out Of-3 Falls: Dick Murdoch & Dusty Rhodes lost 2-1 vs. Billy Robinson & Don Muraco 
RENE GOULET beat KENNY JAY
"Superstar" Billy Graham beat Angel Rivera  ;before match, Graham arm wrestles Rivera
Midgets: Little Tokyo & Billy The Kid vs. Cowboy Lang & Farmer Pete went to Tv time limit.

note: The usual date given for this show has been 10/6/73, but the actual date was 12/2/72, which I think Claw can check as he also had that date. Murdoch & Rhodes were gone from the AWA before 10/73.

IWE Japan (sorry don't have name of city);
5/26/74; CAGE DEATH MATCH: BILLY ROBINSON & MIGHTY INOUE defeated SAILOR WHITE & RENE GOULET

 

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sun May 4th, 2008 09:59 pm
  PM Quote Reply
29th Post
clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
5/5/77 Anderson, SC @ Recreation Center
Wahoo McDaniel drew US Champion Blackjack Mulligan
Bobo Brazil beat Jerry Blackwell
Hollywood Blondes Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown drew Ricky Steamboat & Red Bastien
Danny Miller beat Jacques Goulet
Mr Sato beat Lanny Poffo

5/8/77 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
Mighty Igor beat Masked Superstar dq
Johnny Weaver & Tiger Conway Jr beat Hollywood Blondes Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown
Steve Kovacs drew Jacques Goulet
Bill Dromo beat Tony Russo

5/9/77 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Elimination Match
Wahoo McDaniel & Mighty Igor beat Kim Duk & Boris Malenko (sub Masked Superstar, out with Broken Leg)
Tiger Conway Jr beat Jacques Goulet
Rick McGraw beat Buddy Roberts
Steve Kovacs beat Butch Malone
Mr Sato beat Tony Russo
Johnny Eagles beat Lanny Poffo

5/20/77 Cerro Gordo, NC @ West Columbus High School Gym
Mid Atlantic Tag Team Champions Dino Bravo & Tiger Conway Jr vs Blackjack Mulligan & Missouri Mauler
Jerry Blackwell vs Steve Kovacs
Jacques Goulet vs Mr Sato
Blue Scorpion vs Rick McGraw
Lanny Poffo vs Sonny Rogers

5/24/77 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Bobo Brazil beat Mid Atlantic TV Champion Ric Flair but the win came after the 15 minute mark so Flair retained his title
Hollywood Blondes Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown beat Rick McGraw & Ricky Steamboat
Red Bastien beat Jacques Goulet via pin
Scott Irwin drew Steve Kovacs
Phil Mercado beat Blue Scorpion

5/27/77 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Mighty Igor beat US Champion Blackjack Mulligan dq
Bobo Brazil beat Mid Atlantic TV Champion Ric Flair
Ricky Steamboat beat Ray Stevens dq
Kim Duk & Boris Malenko beat Red Bastien & Danny Miller
Missouri Mauler beat Steve Kovacs
Tully Blanchard drew Jacques Goulet

6/13/77 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Wahoo McDaniel & Mighty Igor beat Ric Flair & Greg Valentine
Tiger Conway Jr beat Boris Malenko
Ricky Steamboat beat Jacques Goulet
Brute Bernard beat Johnny Eagle
Steve Kovacs beat Lanny Poffo
Mr Sato beat Bill White

6/17/77 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Blackjack Mulligan & Masked Superstar beat Bobo Brazil & Mighty Igor
Mid Atlantic TV Champion Ricky Steamboat beat Kim Duk
Tully Blanchard beat Jacques Goulet
Rick McGraw beat Ricky Ferrara
Blue Scorpion beat Johnny Eagles
Larry Sharpe beat Phil Mercado

6/18/77 Hampton, VA @ Hampton Roads Coliseum
Mighty Igor beat Masked Superstar
Bobo Brazil beat Missouri Mauler
Tully Blanchard & Ricky Steamboat beat Boris Malenko & Kim Duk
Phil Mercardo beat Blue Scorpion
Rick McGraw drew Jacques Goulet
Ricky Ferrara beat Johnny Eagles

6/19/77 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center (Afternoon Show)
Cage Match
US Champion Blackjack Mulligan vs Dino Bravo
Wahoo McDaniel vs Ric Flair
Hollywood Blondes Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown vs Bobo Brazil & Tiger Conway Jr
Mid Atlantic TV Champion Ricky Steamboat vs Jacques Goulet
Johnny Eagles vs Mr X
Ricky Ferrara vs Phil Mercado

6/24/77 Richmond, VA @ Arena
Ric Flair & Greg Valentine beat Wahoo McDaniel & Johnny Weaver
Tully Blanchard (sub Bill Dromo) beat Jacques Goulet
Tiger Conway Jr beat Brute Bernard
Tully Blanchard beat Tony Russo
Danny Miller drew Mr X

6/27/77 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Dino Bravo & Bobo Brazil beat Blackjack Mulligan & Missouri Mauler
Tully Blanchard & Johnny Weaver beat Jacques Goulet & Scott Irwin
Danny Miller beat Blue Scorpion
Klondike Bill beat George Two Ton Harris

6/29/77 Pembroke, NC @ Pembroke State University Gym
Wahoo McDaniel & Mighty Igor vs Blackjack Mulligan & Masked Superstar
Tiger Conway Jr vs Brute Bernard
Abe Jacobs vs Mr X
Danny Miller vs Scott Irwin
Mr Sato vs Jacques Goulet



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Tue May 6th, 2008 01:11 pm
  PM Quote Reply
30th Post
clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
7/9/77 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
No dq Match
Andre The Giant vs Blackjack Mulligan
Dino Bravo vs Missouri Mauler
Jacques Goulet & Scott Irwin vs Tully Blanchard & Ted Oates
Mr Sato vs George Two Ton Harris

7/16/77 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Texas Tornado Match
Dino Bravo & Mighty Igor vs Masked Superstar & Missouri Mauler
Jacques Goulet vs Tully Blanchard
Charlie Fulton vs Steve Kovacs
Rick McGraw vs Tony Russo
Larry Sharpe vs Phil Mercado

7/19/77 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Mid Atlantic TV Champion Ricky Steamboat beat Ric Flair
Mighty Igor beat Masked Superstar dq
Tiger Conway Jr & Tully Blanchard beat Jacques Goulet & Mr X
Ted Oates beat Blue Scorpion via pin
Mr Sato beat George Two Ton Harris

7/21/77 Norfolk, VA @ Scope Exhibition Hall
US Champion Bobo Brazil beat Blackjack Mulligan dq
Mid Atlantic TV Champion Ricky Steamboat no contest Ric Flair
Russian Stomper beat Danny Miller
Wee Willie Wilson beat Lord Littlebrook
Jacques Goulet beat Steve Kovacs
Abe Jacobs beat Charlie Fulton

7/24/77 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
US Champion Bobo Brazil beat Blackjack Mulligan dq
Mid Atlantic TV Champion Ricky Steamboat beat Ric Flair
Masked Superstar dcor Mighty Igor
Kim Duk & Boris Malenko beat Tully Blanchard & Rick McGraw
Russian Stomper beat Dino Bravo
Wee Willie Wilson beat Lord Littlebrook
Steve Kovacs beat Jacques Goulet
Abe Jacobs beat Ricky Ferrara  
att: 6,123

12/4/77 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
NWA Tag Team Champions Ric Flair & Greg Valentine beat Wahoo McDaniel & Tiger Conway Jr
Tony Atlas beat Jacques Goulet
Ted Oates beat Hartford Love
Abe Jacobs drew Scott Irwin
Jim Garvin beat Ricky Ferrara



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Wed May 7th, 2008 09:08 am
  PM Quote Reply
31st Post
carpetbeggar
The Ayatollah Of Rock And Rolla


Joined: Sun Oct 21st, 2007
Location: Dangling From A Rope Of...CONFETTI!!!
Posts: 12247
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
Thanks to Vance, Claw and the others who posted results for Goulet. He had a pretty interesting career where he got to wrestle in a lot of different areas.
And as I mentioned before I never knew Jacques and Rene were one and the same, as I always thought they were brothers. I guess you do learn something new everyday.

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Fri May 9th, 2008 09:02 pm
  PM Quote Reply
32nd Post
clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
6/9/70 Little Rock, AR @ Robinson Auditorium
Junior Champion Danny Hodge beat Sputnik Monroe with a Boston Crab
US Tag Team Champions Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown beat Bill Watts & Luke Brown
Waldo Von Erich beat George Hultz
Rene Goulet beat Aldo Bogni

6/12/70 Oklahoma City, OK @ Stockyards Coliseum
Special Referee: Bill Watts
Aldo Bogni & Sputnik Monroe beat Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown
The Spoiler beat Bruce Kirk
Rene Goulet beat Ox Baker
Waldo Von Erich beat Mike York
Treach Phillips beat George Hultz

6/16/70 Little Rock, AR @ Robinson Auditorium
Referee Jack Gott
North American Champion Bill Watts beat Buddy Roberts 2/3
Waldo Von Erich beat Luke Brown COR
Rene Goulet beat Mike York
Jerry Brown beat George Hultz

6/19/70 Oklahoma City, OK @ Stockyards Coliseum
Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown & The Spoiler beat Bill Watts & Sputnik Monroe & Aldo Bogni
Waldo Von Erich beat Luke Brown
Billy Red Lyons beat Krusher Karlson
Rene Goulet beat Bruce Kirk

6/22/70 Shreveport, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
No dq Match
North American Champion Bill Watts vs Sputnik Monroe
Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown vs Billy Red Lyons & Rene Goulet
Ox Baker vs Ronnie Paul
Jean War Eagle vs Jerry Miller

6/23/70 Little Rock, AR @ Robinson Auditorium
Billy Red Lyons & Luke Brown beat Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown 2/3
Waldo Von Erich beat Klondike Bill
Rene Goulet beat Chuck Karbo via pin

6/26/70 Oklahoma City, OK @ Stockyards Coliseum
North American Champion Bill Watts beat Aldo Bogni
Billy Red Lyons & Rene Goulet beat Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown
Waldo Von Erich beat Bruce Kirk
Sputnik Monroe drew Luke Brown

6/29/70 Shreveport, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
US Tag Team Champions Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown vs Billy Red Lyons & Rene Goulet
Bill Watts vs Aldo Bogni
Treach Phillips vs Sputnik Monroe
Jean War Eagle vs Bobby Whitlock
Frank Dalton vs Jerry Miller

6/30/70 Little Rock, AR @ Robinson Auditorium
Waldo Von Erich won a 9 man Russian Roulette Battle Royal for $3,000
Order of elimination from first to last. 1 Klondike Bill 2 Billy Red Lyons 3 Mr Ota 4 George Hultz 5 Mr Ito 6 Bruce Kirk 7 Sputnik Monroe 8 Rene Goulet
Billy Red Lyons beat Sputnik Monroe dq
Waldo Von Erich beat Bruce Kirk
Klondike Bill drew Mr Ito
Rene Goulet beat Mr Ota

7/3/70 Oklahoma City, OK @ Fairgrounds International Building
Waldo Von Erich won an 8 Man Russian Roulette Battle Royal for $4,000
Klondike Bill beat Buddy Roberts
Billy Red Lyons beat Jerry Brown
Rene Goulet drew Aldo Bogni
Sputnik Monroe beat Bruce Kirk

7/6/70 Shreveport, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
Two Referees
US Tag Team Champions Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown vs Billy Red Lyons & Rene Goulet
Waldo Von Erich vs George Hultz
Ox Baker vs Luke Brown
Treach Phillips vs John Lee

7/7/70 Little Rock, AR @ Robinson Auditorium
Billy Red Lyons & Rene Goulet beat Sputnik Monroe & Aldo Bogni 2/3
Waldo Von Erich beat Ronnie Paul
Klondike Bill beat Ox Baker 2-0

7/10/70 Oklahoma City, OK @ Fairgrounds International Building
Junior Champion Danny Hodge beat Sputnik Monroe
US Tag Team Champions Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown beat Billy Red Lyons & Rene Goulet
Waldo Von Erich beat Ox Baker
The Spoiler beat Red McKim
Bruce Kirk drew Treach Phillips

7/14/70 Little Rock, AR @ Robinson Auditorium
Referee Larry Tillman
Billy Red Lyons beat The Spoiler on a 3rd fall COR
Rene Goulet beat Aldo Bogni
Mr Ito & Mr Ota beat Klondike Bill & Bruce Kirk

7/17/70 Oklahoma City, OK @ Fairgrounds International Building
Danny Hodge beat Sputnik Monroe
Billy Red Lyons beat Buddy Roberts
Rene Goulet beat Jerry Brown
Aldo Bogni beat Ox Baker
Eduardo Perez beat George Hultz



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sat May 10th, 2008 01:29 pm
  PM Quote Reply
33rd Post
carpetbeggar
The Ayatollah Of Rock And Rolla


Joined: Sun Oct 21st, 2007
Location: Dangling From A Rope Of...CONFETTI!!!
Posts: 12247
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
6/12/70 Oklahoma City, OK @ Stockyards Coliseum
Special Referee: Bill Watts
Aldo Bogni & Sputnik Monroe beat Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown
The Spoiler beat Bruce Kirk
Rene Goulet beat Ox Baker
Waldo Von Erich beat Mike York
Treach Phillips beat George Hultz


What year and territory did Ox Baker debut his shaved head and mustache look that he is famous for and leave the balding, middle-aged and overweight bozo look behind?

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sat May 10th, 2008 04:20 pm
  PM Quote Reply
34th Post
clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
Not sure of the exact year but Ox debuted in the mid 1960s. At first he was a babyface known as The Ox. Next time I see Ox I'll ask him. I usually bump into him once a year or so.



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sat May 10th, 2008 04:29 pm
  PM Quote Reply
35th Post
clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
Maybe East Texas was his first territory.

4/4/66 Fort Worth, TX
The Destroyer vs Prince Pullins
Luke Graham vs Golden Terror
Amazing Zuma vs Indian Joe
Pepe Gomez vs The Mummy
Jerry Miller vs The Ox



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Wed May 14th, 2008 07:46 pm
  PM Quote Reply
36th Post
clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
7/21/70 Little Rock, AR @ Robinson Auditorium
Billy Red Lyons beat The Spoiler 3/5
Sputnik Monroe beat Rene Goulet
George Hultz & Ox Baker beat Mr Ito & Mr Ota

7/24/70 Oklahoma City, OK @ Fairgrounds International Building
Waldo Von Erich beat Bill Watts
Sputnik Monroe beat Rene Goulet
Billy Red Lyons beat The Spoiler
Klondike Bill beat Aldo Bogni
Ox Baker beat George Hultz

7/28/70 Little Rock, AR @ Robinson Auditorium
Billy Red Lyons & Rene Goulet beat Sputnik Monroe & The Spoiler
Waldo Von Erich beat Ox Baker 2-0
Ronnie Paul beat George Hultz 2/3

7/31/70 Oklahoma City, OK @ Fairgrounds International Building
North American Champion Bill Watts beat Waldo Von Erich
Billy Red Lyons & Rene Goulet beat The Spoiler & Sputnik Monroe
Mr Ito beat George Hultz
Mr Ota beat Treach Phillips

8/6/70 Jackson, MS @ State Fairgrounds Coliseum
Indian Strap Match
Bill Watts vs The Spoiler
Danny Hodge & Rene Goulet vs Aldo Bogni & Chuck Karbo
Waldo Von Erich vs George Hultz
Klondike Bill vs Eduardo Perez

8/11/70 Little Rock, AR @ Robinson Auditorium
Referee Larry Tillman
North American Champion Bill Watts beat Waldo Von Erich on a 3rd fall dq
Billy Red Lyons & Rene Goulet beat Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown
Treach Phillips beat The Bushman

8/20/70 Jackson, MS @ State Fairgrounds Coliseum
North American Champion Bill Watts vs Waldo Von Erich
US Tag Team Champions Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown vs Billy Red Lyons & Rene Goulet
Klondike Bill vs Chuck Karbo
Treach Phillips vs Eduardo Perez

8/21/70 Oklahoma City, OK @ Fairgrounds International Building
Waldo Von Erich beat Bill Watts
Billy Red Lyons beat The Spoiler
Rene Goulet beat Jerry Brisco
Red McKim drew Chuck Karbo
Ronnie Paul beat Eduardo Perez

8/25/70 Little Rock, AR @ Robinson Auditorium
North American Champion Bill Watts no contest Waldo Von Erich
Mr Ito & Mr Ota beat Rene Goulet & Ox Baker
Ronnie Paul beat Aldo Bogni

8/27/70 Jackson, MS @ State Fairgrounds Coliseum
North American Champion Bill Watts vs Waldo Von Erich
US Tag Team Champions Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown vs Rene Goulet & Klondike Bill
Jack Curtis Jr vs Chuck Karbo
Jean War Eagle vs Eduardo Perez

8/28/70 Oklahoma City, OK @ Fairgrounds International Building
North American Champion Bill Watts beat Waldo Von Erich
Billy Red Lyons beat The Spoiler
Rene Goulet beat Chuck Karbo
Ronnie Paul & John Lee beat Mr Ito & Mr Ota

9/1/70 Little Rock, AR @ Robinson Auditorium
Referee Jack Gott
North American Champion Bill Watts beat Waldo Von Erich when NWA representative Wayne Martin reversed the decision in the 3rd fall
Jean War Eagle (sub Luke Brown) & Rene Goulet beat Mr Ito & Mr Ota
Jean War Eagle beat Jerry Miller

9/3/70 Jackson, MS @ State Fairgrounds Coliseum
Two Referees
North American Champion Bill Watts vs Waldo Von Erich
Mr Ito & Mr Ota vs Billy Red Lyons & Rene Goulet
Ox Baker vs Chuck Karbo
Ronnie Paul vs Eduardo Perez

9/8/70 Little Rock, AR @ Robinson Auditorium
Danny Hodge beat Sputnik Monroe with a Boston Crab in the 3rd fall to regain the NWA Junior Title
Rene Goulet & Jean War Eagle & Ronnie Etchison beat Mr Ito & Mr Ota and manager Colonel Beauregard Van Buren
Jerry Usher beat Eduardo Perez

9/10/70 Jackson, MS @ State Fairgrounds Coliseum
Waldo Von Erich vs Rene Goulet
Danny Hodge vs The Spoiler
Handicap Match, two against three
Klondike Bill & Luke Brown vs Mr Ito & Mr Ota & Colonel Beauregard Van Buren
Jack Curtis Jr vs Eduardo Perez

9/11/70 Oklahoma City, OK @ Fairgrounds International Building
Junior Champion Danny Hodge beat Sputnik Monroe
North American Champion Bill Watts beat The Spoiler
US Tag Team Champions Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown beat Jean War Eagle & Rene Goulet
Waldo Von Erich beat Ox Baker
Aldo Bogni vs Red McKim

9/15/70 Little Rock, AR @ Robinson Auditorium
Referee Jack Gott
Rene Goulet & Klondike Bill (sub Bill Watts who was injured in the 2nd fall) beat US Tag Team Champions Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown 2/3
The Spoiler beat Klondike Bill
Jean War Eagle beat Jerry Miller

9/17/70 Jackson, MS @ State Fairgrounds Coliseum
No dq Match
North American Champion Bill Watts vs Waldo Von Erich
Danny Hodge vs The Spoiler
Sputnik Monroe vs Rene Goulet
Ox Baker & Jack Curtis Jr vs Chuck Karbo & Jerry Miller

9/22/70 Little Rock, AR @ Robinson Auditorium
Referee Jack Gott
Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown & The Spoiler beat Bill Watts & Klondike Bill & Rene Goulet
Bruce Kirk beat Treach Phillips
Jerry Brown drew Rene Goulet

9/29/70 Little Rock, AR @ Robinson Auditorium
Elimination Match
Bill Watts & Klondike Bill & Rene Goulet beat Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown & The Spoiler
Ox Baker beat Jim Valen 2/3
Ronnie Etchison beat Treach Phillips

10/13/70 Little Rock, AR @ Robinson Auditorium
750 Pound Victor The Bear vs The Spoiler
Sputnik Monroe vs Rene Goulet
Ronnie Etchison vs Aldo Bogni
Jerry Miller vs Ox Baker
Johnny Boyle vs Nick Adams

10/14/70 Jackson, MS @ State Fairgrounds Coliseum
Bill Watts & Danny Hodge vs The Spoiler & Waldo Von Erich
Billy Colt vs Bobo Johnson
Rene Goulet vs Eduardo Perez
Luke Brown vs Chuck Karbo

10/20/70 Little Rock AR, @ Robinson Auditorium
Junior Champion Danny Hodge beat Rene Goulet 2/3
Billy Red Lyons beat Sputnik Monroe
Bobo Johnson & Wee Willie Wilson beat Billy Colt & Little Bruiser

11/10/70 Little Rock, AR @ Robinson Auditorium
No dq Match
Billy Red Lyons vs The Spoiler
Karl Von Brauner vs Rene Goulet
Ronnie Etchison vs Les Wolff
Johnny Boyle vs Duke Myers

11/11/70 Jackson, MS @ Coliseum
No Holds Barred
The Spoiler dcor Waldo Von Erich
Billy Red Lyons vs Duke Myers
Rene Goulet vs Karl Von Brauner
Klondike Bill vs Ox Baker
Ronnie Etchison vs Chuck Karbo



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sat May 24th, 2008 01:44 am
  PM Quote Reply
37th Post
clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
Thanks again to Rich Tate.

8/6/77 Marietta, GA @ Cobb County Coliseum
Tony Atlas vs Dick Slater
Mr Wrestling II beat Pak Song dq
Dino Bravo beat Gene Anderson
Randy Savage & Jacques Goulet beat Richard Blood & Roberto Soto
Don Kernodle beat Ken Dillinger

8/23/77 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Gene Anderson & Dick Slater beat Dino Bravo & Mr Wrestling II
Tony Atlas beat Pak Song
Randy Savage (sub Jacques Goulet) beat Roberto Soto
Tommy Rich beat Randy Savage
Steven Little Bear beat Bill White
Richard Blood beat Raul Mata

9/13/77 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bob Armstrong & Tommy Rich & Tony Atlas beat Gene Anderson & Pak Song & The Executioner
Bill Dromo & Dino Bravo beat Dick Slater & Jacques Goulet
Don Kernodle beat Bill White
Randy Savage beat Raul Mata

9/27/77 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bill Dromo & Tony Atlas beat Georgia Tag Team Champions Pak Song & The Executioner dq
No Time Limit
Dick Slater beat Randy Savage
Gene Anderson beat Don Kernodle
Jacques Goulet beat Dino Bravo
Richard Blood beat Ken Dillinger
Jerry Stubbs beat The Avenger

10/4/77 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bill Dromo vs Pak Song
Tony Atlas vs The Executioner
Randy Savage & Jacques Goulet vs Dick Slater & Mr. Wrestling II
Bill White vs Steven Little Bear
Ken Dillinger vs Jerry Stubbs

10/11/77 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bob Armstrong & Andre the Giant & Mr. Wrestling II no contest Pak Song & Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson
Dick Slater beat Jacques Goulet
Tommy Rich beat Randy Savage
Randy Savage beat Don Kernodle
David Von Erich beat Ken Dillinger

10/15/77 Marietta, GA @ Cobb County Coliseum
Dick Slater & Mr. Wrestling II & Andre the Giant vs Jacques Goulet & Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson
Bob Armstrong vs Bill White
Don Kernodle vs Steven Little Bear
David Von Erich vs Randy Savage

10/16/77 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Dick Slater & Andre The Giant beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Georgia Tag Team Champions Pak Song & The Executioner beat Tommy Rich & Tony Atlas
Bob Armstrong beat Jacques Goulet
Don Kernodle beat Bill White in 20 seconds
Richard Blood drew David Von Erich

10/18/77 Warner Robins, GA @ Civic Center
Dick Slater beat The Executioner
Tony Atlas beat Jacques Goulet
Bob Armstrong beat Bill White
Dino Bravo beat Jerry Stubbs
Randy Savage drew David Von Erich



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sat May 24th, 2008 12:41 pm
  PM Quote Reply
38th Post
clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
12/6/77 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bob Armstrong & Tony Atlas & Dick Slater beat Pak Song & Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen
Brass Knuckles Match
Mr Wrestling II beat Rock Hunter
Jerry Oates drew Randy Savage
Tommy Rich beat Jacques Goulet
Raymond Rougeau beat Jerry Stubbs

12/10/77 Marietta, GA @ Cobb County Civic Center
Tony Atlas beat Ole Anderson dq
Raymond Rougeau & Jerry Stubbs beat Jim Dalton & Randy Savage
Bob Armstrong beat Jacques Goulet
Richard Blood drew Jerry Stubbs



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Mon May 26th, 2008 03:28 am
  PM Quote Reply
39th Post
clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
1/9/78 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
12 man battle royal for $2,500 (featuring: Intern I, Tony Atlas, Raymond Rougeau, Abdullah the Butcher, Dick Slater, Stan Hansen, Mr. Wrestling II, Tommy Rich, Ole Anderson, Pak Song, Bob Armstrong, & Jacques Goulet)
Tony Atlas vs Abdullah the Butcher

1/31/78 Warner Robins, GA @ Civic Center
Georgia Tag Team Champions Ole Anderson & Jacques Goulet beat Dick Slater & Mr Wrestling II
Abdullah The Butcher beat Georgia TV Champion Bob Armstrong dq
Bounty Hunter beat Raymond Rougeau
Adrian Adonis beat Abdul Zaatar

2/7/78 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Georgia Champion Stan Hansen vs Dick Slater
Georgia Tag Team Champions Ole Anderson & Jacques Goulet vs Tony Atlas & Mr. Wrestling
Georgia TV Champion Bob Armstrong vs Abdullah The Butcher
Tommy Rich vs Luke Graham
Adrian Adonis vs The Invader
Raymond Rougeau vs Butch Malone

2/14/78 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Tommy Rich & Tony Atlas beat Jacques Goulet & Bounty Hunter
Mr Wrestling II beat Abdullah The Butcher
Adrian Adonis beat The Intern
Raymond Rougeau beat Luke Graham
Pierre Lefebvre beat Bill Irwin

2/21/78 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Tony Atlas (sub Dick Slater) & Andre the Giant beat Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen
Bob Armstrong & Tommy Rich beat Rock Hunter & Abdullah the Butcher
Tony Atlas beat Bounty Hunter
Jacques Goulet beat Raymond Rougeau
Pierre Lefebvre beat Jim Dalton



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Fri Oct 17th, 2008 04:54 am
  PM Quote Reply
40th Post
clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
10/7/65 Amarillo, TX @ Sports Arena
North American Title Tournament
Finals
Don McClarty beat Doug Gilbert 1-0 utc to win North American Title
1. McClarty pinned Gilbert in 21:30 after a piledriver
2. Gilbert was unable to answer the bell for the 2nd fall
Semi Finals
Don McClarty beat Ricky Romero via pin in 6:10 after a piledriver
Doug Gilbert beat Ivan The Terrible Firpo COR in 4:15
First Round
Don McClarty beat Rene Goulet via pin in 2:57 after a piledriver
Ricky Romero beat Jose Lothario via pin in 11:30 with a sunset flip
Doug Gilbert beat Alex Perez in 6:05
Ivan The Terrible Firpo beat Klondike Bill via pin in 3:50
Mike Dibiase drew Dory Funk Jr 15:00 which eliminated both men from the tournament
Boxing Match
Kay Noble beat Jean Antone via KO at 1:03 of the 4th round
Note: Dory Funk Sr vacated the North Amerrican Title due to injuries suffered in a car accident.

10/21/65 Amarillo, TX @ Sports Arena
Non Title Match
Dory Funk Sr beat North American Champion Don McClarty 2/3
Mike DiBiase beat Rene Goulet 2/3
Tokyo Tom beat Jose Lothario via pin in 9:10 after a karate thrust
Dory Funk Jr & Ricky Romero & Doug Gilbert beat Ivan The Terrible Firpo & Jack Donovan & Mike DiBiase (sub Jack Cain)
Notes: Dory Funk Jr injured Jack Cain with a spinning toe hold before the opening event even started. Firpo & DiBiase fought during the final few minutes of the opening match.

11/4/65 Amarillo, TX @ Sports Arena
Referee Ted Naifey
Dory Funk Sr beat Mike Dibiase with a spinning toe hold in the 3rd fall
Ricky Romero beat Jack Donovan
Ivan The Terrible Firpo beat Jack Cain via pin in 6:40 but failed to pin Cain again within the 10 minute time limit so Cain was declared the winner
Doug Gilbert & Rene Goulet & Nick Roberts beat Tokyo Tom & Don McClarty & The Lawman when Goulet pinned The Lawman in 11:20
Note: It's Tokyo Tom instead of Inoki.

11/11/65 Amarillo, TX @ Sports Arena
Referee Ted Naifey
Mike DiBiase & Jack Cain beat Dory Funk Sr & Dory Funk Jr on a 3rd fall dq
Ricky Romero beat Don McClarty 2/3 to win North American Title
Rene Goulet & Bob Geigel drew Ivan The Terrible Firpo & Tokyo Tom
Jack Donovan beat Jose Lothario via pin in 7:52
Betty Niccoli beat Mrs Jack Donovan via pin in 7:22

11/18/65 Amarillo, TX @ Sports Arena
Cage in both corners, the team member not in the ring must be locked in a cage
Dory Funk Sr & Dory Funk Jr beat Mike DiBiase & Jack Cain on a 3rd fall dq
North American Champion Ricky Romero beat Jack Donovan 2/3
Handicap Match, Two vs Three
The Kentuckians Luke Brown & Jake Smith beat The Lawman & Ivan The Terrible Firpo & Tokyo Tom in 5:40 when Luke Brown pinned The Lawman
Rene Goulet beat Don McClarty via pin in 5:25
Jose Lothario drew Doug Gilbert

11/19/65 Albuquerque, NM @ Civic Auditorium
Texas Death Match
Mike DiBiase & Jack Cain beat Dory Funk Sr & Dory Funk Jr when Dory Sr could not answer the bell for the 9th fall
Jose Lothario beat Ivan The Terrible Firpo 2/3
Jack Donovan beat Rene Goulet via pin in 8:00
Ricky Romero beat Tokyo Tom via pin in 18:00
Att: 1,600

11/25/65 Amarillo, TX @ Sports Arena
Texas Death Match, Mike DiBiase handcuffed to the Kentuckians Luke Brown & Jake Smith
Dory Funk Sr beat Jack Cain in 11:55
Referee Doug Gilbert
Dory Funk Jr beat Mike DiBiase 2/3
The Kentuckians Luke Brown & Jake Smith beat Don McClarty & Tokyo Tom when Smith pinned McClarty in 9:55
Ivan The Terrible Firpo beat Ricky Romero via pin in 7:55
Rene Goulet beat Jack Donovan

12/1/65 Lubbock
Jack Cain & Mike DiBiase beat Luke Brown & Jake Smith
Jack Donovan drew Ricky Romero
Dory Funk Jr. beat Ivan The Terrible Firpo
The Lawman beat Tokyo Tom dq
Rene Goulet beat Doug Gilbert

12/2/64 Amarillo, TX @ Sports Arena
Manager Jack Cain handcuffed to Luke Brown, Referee Rene Goulet
Jake Smith beat Mike DiBiase dq
North American Tag Team Champions Ricky Romero & Dory Funk Jr beat Jack Donovan & Ivan The Terrible Firpo when Romero pinned Donovan in the 3rd fall
Luke Brown beat Tokyo Tom with a bear hug in 10:17
Doug Gilbert beat The Lawman via pin in 13:25
Rene Goulet beat Jose Lothario via forfeit due to Lothario being injured

12/8/65 Lubbock
Dory Funk Jr. beat Mike DiBiase dq
Dory Funk Sr. beat Jack Cain
Jack Donovan & Ivan The Terrible Firpo & Tokyo Tom beat Luke Brown & Ricky Romero & Jake Smith
Rene Goulet beat The Lawman

12/10/65 Albuquerque, NM @ Civic Auditorium
Mike DiBiase vs Rene Goulet
Jose Lothario vs Rocky Monroe
Terry Funk vs ??

12/16/65 Amarillo, TX @ Sports Arena
Dory Funk Sr. beat Sputnik Monroe with a spinning toe hold in 35 seconds after Monroe collided with manager Jack Cain
North American Champion Ricky Romero beat Ivan The Terrible Firpo 2/3
Mike DiBiase & Jack Cain & Jack Donovan beat Dory Funk Jr & Jose Lothario & Rene Goulet when Donovan pinned Lothario in the 3rd fall
The Lawman beat Doug Gilbert via pin in 7:40

12/17/65 Albuquerque, NM @ Civic Auditorium
Manager Jack Cain handcuffed to Ricky Romero
Rocky Mountain Champion Mike DiBiase beat Jose Lothario in 42:00
Ricky Romero vs Rocky Monroe
Dory Funk Sr & Dory Funk Jr beat Jack Donovan & Ivan The Terrible Firpo
Tokyo Tom beat Rene Goulet
Doug Gilbert drew Jack Cain
Att: 1,800

12/22/65 Lubbock
Wahoo McDaniel beat Mike DiBiase
Ricky Romero beat Bob Geigel
Dory Funk Sr. & Terry Funk beat Doug Gilbert & Rene Goulet
Dory Funk Jr no contest Gene Kiniski
Betty Niccoli beat Kathy O’Brien

12/23/65 Amarillo, TX @ Sports Arena
Terry Funk & Wahoo McDaniel beat Mike Dibiase & Jack Cain when Terry pinned Cain in 12:40
Referee Leonard Miller
North American Champion Ricky Romero beat Dory Funk Sr on a 3rd fall COR
Gene Kiniski beat Bob Geigel on a 2nd fall dq
Doug Gilbert beat Rene Goulet via pin in 9:15
Betty Niccoli beat Kathy O’Brien via pin in 6:35
Note; Last card of the year. Next card January 6, 1966.

1/2/66 Albuquerque, NM @ Civic Auditorium
Mike DiBiase beat Art Thomas dq
Dory Funk Sr & Dory Funk Jr & Terry Funk beat Doug Gilbert & Alex Perez & Tokyo Tom
Ricky Romero beat Jake Smith
Dutch Savage beat Rene Goulet



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Fri Oct 17th, 2008 05:03 am
  PM Quote Reply
41st Post
clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
2/7/66 Richmond, CA @ Auditorium
US Champion Kinji Shibuya beat Jim Hady 2/3
Luis Hernandez & Luis Martinez beat Buddy Austin & The Spoiler (sub Stan Neilson) 2/3
Bill Watts beat The Spoiler in 12:17
Rene Goulet beat Terry Garvin in 14:03
Note: Stan Neilson was reportedly injured in an auto accident.

2/18/66 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Luis Martinez & Luis Hernandez beat World Tag Team Champions Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens
Rene Goulet beat Terry Garvin 2/3
Jim Hady beat Fred Baron

3/10/66 Pleasanton, CA @ Fairgrounds Exposition Building
Kinji Shibuya vs Jim Hady 2/3 60:00
Luis Martinez & Luis Hernandez vs Frank Shields & Lonnie Mayne 2/3 60:00
Fritz Von Goering vs Rene Goulet

3/11/66 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Kinji Shibuya beat Jim Hady 2/3
Rene Goulet & Red Bastien beat Fritz Von Goering & The Spoiler
Rene Goulet beat Ricky Romero via pin

3/16/66 Oakland, CA @ Auditorium
Fuzzy Cupid & Sonny Boy Cassidy beat Little Beaver & Jamaica Kid
Pat Patterson beat Luis Hernandez
Rene Goulet beat Lonnie Mayne
Ricky Hunter drew Frank Shields

3/31/66 Oakland, CA @ Auditorium
Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens beat Luis Martinez & Luis Hernandez
Ciclon Negro beat Ricky Hunter
Rene Goulet beat Frank Shields
Jim Hady beat Bob Boyer



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Fri Oct 17th, 2008 05:17 am
  PM Quote Reply
42nd Post
clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
7/10/68 San Antonio, TX @ Municipal Auditorium
Spoiler I & Spoiler II & Dusty Rhodes (sub Gary Hart) beat Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak & Grizzly Smith 2/3
Rene Goulet beat Chris Markoff dq
Dusty Rhodes beat Lou Palacio
Argentina Apollo beat Billy Garrett
Grizzly Smith beat Gary Hart and put Hart out of commission for the rest of the evening.

7/20/68 San Antonio, TX @ Municipal Auditorium
Grizzly Smith beat Spoiler I 2/3 to win Texas Title
Spoiler II beat Argentina Apollo dq
Dusty Rhodes beat Jerry Kozak
Rene Goulet drew Duke Keomuka
Benny Matta drew Pedro Valdez
Att: “near capacity audience”

7/24/68 San Antonio, TX @ Municipal Auditorium
Argentina Apollo & Grizzly Smith beat Smasher Sloan & Dusty Rhodes on a 3rd fall dq
Spoiler I beat Pancho Valdez
Nick Kozak beat Billy Garrett
Rene Goulet beat Lou Palacio
Benny Matta beat Mario Rios

7/31/68 San Antonio, TX @ Municipal Auditorium
Spoiler I & Spoiler II & Dusty Rhodes beat Argentina Apollo & Nick Kozak & Billy Red Lyons 2/3
Grizzly Smith beat Billy Garrett
Kurt Hess beat Pedro Valdez
Dusty Rhodes beat Billy Red Lyons
Rene Goulet beat Bulldog Danny Plechas

8/28/68 San Antonio, TX @ Municipal Auditorium
Lou Thesz beat Spoiler I on a 3rd fall dq
Grizzly Smith beat Kurt Hess
Argentina Apollo & La Pantera Negra beat Billy Garrett & Gary Hart
Tex McKenzie beat Firpo Zbyszko
Rene Goulet drew Nick Kozak

8/29/68 Corpus Christi, TX @ Sportatorium
Special Referee: Lou Thesz
NWA Champion Gene Kiniski vs Grizzly Smith 2/3 60:00
Spoiler I & Gary Hart vs Argentina Apollo & Nick Kozak 2/3 45:00
Kurt Hess vs Firpo Zbyszko 30:00
Gary Hart vs Rene Goulet 20:00

8/31/68 San Antonio, TX @ Municipal Auditorium
Special Referee: Lou Thesz
NWA Champion Gene Kiniski vs Argentina Apollo 2/3 60:00
Evelyn Stevens & Nick Kozak vs Jessica Rogers & Gary Hart
Texas Champion Spoiler I vs Rene Goulet
Grizzly Smith vs Billy Garrett
Firpo Zbyszko vs Kurt Hess

9/4/68 San Antonio, TX @ Municipal Auditorium
Nick Kozak beat Dusty Rhodes
Grizzly Smith beat Kurt Hess
Spoiler I & Spoiler II beat Tiger Conway & Rene Goulet
La Pantera Negra beat Pedro Valdez
Tex McKenzie beat Jack Vansky

9/7/68 San Antonio, TX @ Municipal Auditorium
Spoiler I & Spoiler II beat Nick Kozak & Grizzly Smith when Spoiler II beat Grizzly in the 3rd fall
Kurt Hess beat Tiger Conway
La Pantera Negra beat Mike Paidousis
Rene Goulet beat Jack Vansky via pin
Tommy O’Brien beat Mario Rios

9/18/68 San Antonio, TX @ Municipal Auditorium
Grizzly Smith & La Pantera Negra beat Spoiler I & Spoiler II when Pantera Negra beat Spoiler I in the 3rd fall
Dusty Rhodes drew Tex McKenzie 20:00
Kurt Hess beat Nick Kozak
Rene Goulet beat Spoiler I (sub Gary Hart)
Seiji Sakaguchi beat Bobby Pico

10/3/68 Corpus Christi, TX @ Sportatorium
Spoiler I vs Spoiler II 2/3 60:00
La Pantera Negra vs Benny Matta 2/3 45:00
Rene Goulet vs Gary Hart 30:00
Seiji Sakaguchi vs Bulldog Danny Plechas 20:00

10/5/68 Beaumont, TX @ Sports Palace
Kurt Hess beat Rene Goulet 2/3
Tiger Conway drew Smasher Sloan when the 45 minute time limit expired in the 3rd fall
Seiji Sakaguchi beat Sid Jones via pin
Bobby Pico beat John Robertson

10/23/68 San Antonio, TX @ Municipal Auditorium
American Champion Fritz Von Erich beat Spoiler I 2/3
Grizzly Smith beat Seiji Sakaguchi
La Pantera Negra & Spoiler II beat Bulldog Danny Plechas & Kurt Hess
Chief Big Heart beat Rene Goulet dq
Frank Hester beat Bobby Pico

11/2/68 San Antonio, TX @ Convention Center Arena
Special Referee: Joe Louis, Texas Death Match
NWA Champion Gene Kiniski beat Fritz Von Erich
Ricky Romero beat Kurt Hess via pin
Spoiler I beat La Pantera Negra with a claw hold
Evelyn Stevens & Grizzly Smith beat Betty Niccoli & Rene Goulet
Spoiler II drew Waldo Von Erich
Tiger Conway beat Roberto Pico
Benny Matta beat Ed Sharpe

11/6/68 San Antonio, TX @ Municipal Auditorium
Grizzly Smith & Waldo Von Erich & Spoiler II beat Gary Hart & Kurt Hess & Spoiler I 3/5
Baron Von Raschke beat Chief Big Heart via pin
Frank Hester beat Roberto Pico
Rene Goulet beat La Pantera Negra

11/7/68 Corpus Christi, TX @ Sportatorium
Don Jardine vs Waldo Von Erich 2/3 60:00
La Pantera Negra vs Gary Hart 2/3 60:00
Baron Von Raschke vs Frank Hester 20:00
Grizzly Smith vs Rene Goulet 30:00

11/13/68 San Antonio, TX @ Municipal Auditorium
Waldo Von Erich beat Gary Hart via pin
Baron Von Raschke beat Grizzly Smith
Smasher Sloan beat Rene Goulet dq
Danny Miller beat Kurt Hess
La Pantera Negra beat Bobby Pico
Frank Hester beat Chief Big Heart

11/14/68 Corpus Christi, TX @ Sportatorium
Waldo Von Erich & Grizzly Smith vs Baron Von Raschke & Kurt Hess 2/3 60:00
Rene Goulet vs Danny Miller 2/3 45:00
La Pantera Negra vs Frank Hester 30:00
Chico Garcia vs Marco Villareal

11/20/68 San Antonio, TX @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA Champion Gene Kiniski beat Lou Thesz 2/3
Kurt Hess & Rene Goulet beat Waldo Von Erich & Frank Hester
Baron Von Raschke beat La Pantera Negra
Danny Miller beat Bobby Pico via pin
Bulldog Danny Plechas beat Spoiler II

11/27/68 San Antonio, TX @ Municipal Auditorium
Baron Von Raschke vs Grizzly Smith
Danny Miller vs Rene Goulet
Kurt Hess vs Frank Hester
Waldo Von Erich vs Danny Plechas
La Pantera Negra vs Smasher Sloan
Tiger Conway vs Bobby Pico

11/28/68 Corpus Christi, TX @ Sportatorium
Baron Von Raschke vs Grizzly Smith 2/3 60:00
Kurt Hess vs Joe Blanchard 2/3 45:00
Danny Miller vs Danny Plechas 30:00
Rene Goulet vs Frank Hester 20:00



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sun Nov 23rd, 2008 10:54 pm
  PM Quote Reply
43rd Post
clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
4/22/64 Altoona, WI @ High Schhol Gym
The Crusher vs Rene Goulet 2/3 60:00
Mitsu Arakawa vs Jack Pesek 2/3 45:00
Kenny Yates vs Kenny Jay

5/7/64 Eau Claire, WI @ Regis High School Gym
AWA Champion Verne Gagne vs Moose Evans
Hans Schmidt vs Rene Goulet
Doug Gilbert vs Larry Hennig

6/2/65 Eau Claire, WI @ Carson Park
The Crusher vs Pampero Firpo
AWA World Tag Team Champions Larry Hennig & Harley Race vs Rene Goulet & Reggie Parks
Reggie Parks vs Harley Race

8/25/65 Eau Claire, WI @ Carson Park
AWA Tag Team Champions Larry Hennig & Harley Race vs The Crusher & Tex McKenzie 2/3 60:00
Chris Markoff vs Rene Goulet 2/3 45:00
Eddie Sharkey vs Gene Anderson 30:00



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Thu Dec 4th, 2008 06:58 pm
  PM Quote Reply
44th Post
clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
3/26/69 Fergus Falls, MN @ Armory
Bill Watts vs Dr X
Rene Goulet & Big Luke Brown vs Larry Hennig & Lars Anderson 2/3 60:00
Plus one additional match



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Tue Dec 16th, 2008 01:57 am
  PM Quote Reply
45th Post
carpetbeggar
The Ayatollah Of Rock And Rolla


Joined: Sun Oct 21st, 2007
Location: Dangling From A Rope Of...CONFETTI!!!
Posts: 12247
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
I have a question about Goulet. Around the middle of 1980 he was basically a babyface JJTTS in the WWF then about a year later I saw him as a heel doing the SGT. gimmick in Florida as part of The House Of Humperdink. Later on in the WWF in '82 or '83 up until he retired he was a heel JTTS in the WWF. my question is did he do an on air heel turn in the WWF or did he just come back and all of a ssudden he was now a heel with no explanation given? Also was he still wrestling in the WWF when he was wrestling in the Florida territory?
I just thought that if he was heeling in Florida(with a different name mind you as Jacques) and still wrestling as a babyface in New York it would kind of be breaking kayfabe as the Flordia CWF show was shown in New York City at this time wasn't it on a local Spanish channel?

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Tue Dec 16th, 2008 04:01 am
  PM Quote Reply
46th Post
clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
You are missing an AWA run in there.



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Tue Dec 16th, 2008 07:23 pm
  PM Quote Reply
47th Post
pjstef



Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: New Jersey
Posts: 2199
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
When he came back to WWF in 1984 he had not been on Fla TV for quite some time iir. House of Humperdink had fizzled for some months, and JJ Dillon had the villain stable by late 83.

Goulet showed up as a heel. The announcers made reference to him being around, and that he was "a veteran" but nothing I could recall about him having a 'change of heart.' In fact many at my school were surprised to hear he had been a fan fave in WWF in his previous stint.

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Tue Jan 27th, 2009 10:20 pm
  PM Quote Reply
48th Post
clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
9/20/65 Abilene, TX @ Fair Park Auditorium
Mike DiBiase beat Jose Lothario 2/3
Don McClarty & Ivan The Terrible Firpo beat Klondike Bill & Rene Goulet 2/3
Rene Goulet beat Ivan The Terrible Firpo

9/27/65 Abilene, TX @ Fair Park Auditorium
Mike DiBiase & Jack Cain beat Jose Lothario & Rene Goulet
Doug Gilbert drew Don McClarty when the time limit expired in the 3rd fall
Kay Noble dcor Ann Casey
Mike DiBiase drew Jose Lothario

10/1/65 Albuquerque, NM @ Golden West Sports Arena
Jose Lothario vs Ivan The Terrible Firpo
Mike DiBiase vs Rene Goulet
Ted Naifey vs El Medico

10/7/65 Amarillo, TX @ Sports Arena
North American Title Tournament
Finals
Don McClarty beat Doug Gilbert 1-0 utc to win North American Title
1. McClarty pinned Gilbert in 21:30 after a piledriver
2. Gilbert was unable to answer the bell for the 2nd fall
Semi Finals
Don McClarty beat Ricky Romero via pin in 6:10 after a piledriver
Doug Gilbert beat Ivan The Terrible Firpo COR in 4:15
First Round
Don McClarty beat Rene Goulet via pin in 2:57 after a piledriver
Ricky Romero beat Jose Lothario via pin in 11:30 with a sunset flip
Doug Gilbert beat Alex Perez in 6:05
Ivan The Terrible Firpo beat Klondike Bill via pin in 3:50
Mike Dibiase drew Dory Funk Jr 15:00 which eliminated both men from the tournament
Boxing Match
Kay Noble beat Jean Antone via KO at 1:03 of the 4th round
Note: Dory Funk Sr vacated the North American Title due to injuries suffered in a car accident.

10/15/65 Albuquerque, NM @ Civic Auditorium
Rocky Mountain Champion Mike DiBiase vs Jose Lothario
Dory Funk Jr & Ricky Romero vs The Sheik & Don McClarty
Ivan The Terrible Firpo vs Rene Goulet
Doug Gilbert vs Alex Perez
Kay Noble vs Gidget

10/21/65 Amarillo, TX @ Sports Arena
Non Title Match
Dory Funk Sr beat North American Champion Don McClarty 2/3
Mike DiBiase beat Rene Goulet 2/3
Tokyo Tom beat Jose Lothario via pin in 9:10 after a karate thrust
Dory Funk Jr & Ricky Romero & Doug Gilbert beat Ivan The Terrible Firpo & Jack Donovan & Mike DiBiase (sub Jack Cain)
Notes: Dory Funk Jr injured Jack Cain with a spinning toe hold before the opening event even started. Firpo & DiBiase fought during the final few minutes of the opening match.

11/1/65 Abilene, TX @ Fair Park Auditorium
Ricky Romero beat Tokyo Tom on a 3rd fall dq
Rene Goulet beat Jack Donovan on a 3rd fall dq
Len Miller drew Ted Naifey 15:00

11/11/65 Amarillo, TX @ Sports Arena
Referee Ted Naifey
Mike DiBiase & Jack Cain beat Dory Funk Sr & Dory Funk Jr on a 3rd fall dq
Ricky Romero beat Don McClarty 2/3 to win North American Title
Rene Goulet & Bob Geigel drew Ivan The Terrible Firpo & Tokyo Tom
Jack Donovan beat Jose Lothario via pin in 7:52
Betty Niccoli beat Mrs Jack Donovan via pin in 7:22

11/18/65 Amarillo, TX @ Sports Arena
Cage in both corners, the team member not in the ring must be locked in a cage
Dory Funk Sr & Dory Funk Jr beat Mike DiBiase & Jack Cain on a 3rd fall dq
North American Champion Ricky Romero beat Jack Donovan 2/3
Handicap Match, Two vs Three
The Kentuckians Luke Brown & Jake Smith beat The Lawman & Ivan The Terrible Firpo & Tokyo Tom in 5:40 when Luke Brown pinned The Lawman
Rene Goulet beat Don McClarty via pin in 5:25
Jose Lothario drew Doug Gilbert

11/19/65 Albuquerque, NM @ Civic Auditorium
Texas Death Match
Mike DiBiase & Jack Cain beat Dory Funk Sr & Dory Funk Jr when Dory Sr could not answer the bell for the 9th fall
Jose Lothario beat Ivan The Terrible Firpo 2/3
Jack Donovan beat Rene Goulet via pin in 8:00
Ricky Romero beat Tokyo Tom via pin in 18:00
Att: 1,600

11/25/65 Amarillo, TX @ Sports Arena
Texas Death Match, Mike DiBiase handcuffed to the Kentuckians Luke Brown & Jake Smith
Dory Funk Sr beat Jack Cain in 11:55
Referee Doug Gilbert
Dory Funk Jr beat Mike DiBiase 2/3
The Kentuckians Luke Brown & Jake Smith beat Don McClarty & Tokyo Tom when Smith pinned McClarty in 9:55
Ivan The Terrible Firpo beat Ricky Romero via pin in 7:55
Rene Goulet beat Jack Donovan

11/29/65 Abilene, TX @ Fair Park Auditorium
Texas Death Match
Dory Funk Sr vs Mike DiBiase
Ricky Romero & Dory Funk Jr vs Tokyo Tom & Jack Donovan
Ivan The Terrible Firpo vs Rene Goulet
Ricky Romero vs Jack Donovan

12/2/65 Amarillo, TX @ Sports Arena
Manager Jack Cain handcuffed to Luke Brown, Referee Rene Goulet
Jake Smith beat Mike DiBiase dq
North American Tag Team Champions Ricky Romero & Dory Funk Jr beat Jack Donovan & Ivan The Terrible Firpo when Romero pinned Donovan in the 3rd fall
Luke Brown beat Tokyo Tom with a bear hug in 10:17
Doug Gilbert beat The Lawman via pin in 13:25
Rene Goulet beat Jose Lothario via forfeit due to Lothario being injured

12/10/65 Albuquerque, NM @ Civic Auditorium
Mike DiBiase vs Rene Goulet
Jose Lothario vs Rocky Monroe
Terry Funk vs ??

12/17/65 Albuquerque, NM @ Civic Auditorium
Manager Jack Cain handcuffed to Ricky Romero
Rocky Mountain Champion Mike DiBiase beat Jose Lothario in 42:00
Ricky Romero vs Rocky Monroe
Dory Funk Sr & Dory Funk Jr beat Jack Donovan & Ivan The Terrible Firpo
Tokyo Tom beat Rene Goulet
Doug Gilbert drew Jack Cain
Att: 1,800

12/23/65 Amarillo, TX @ Sports Arena
Terry Funk & Wahoo McDaniel beat Mike Dibiase & Jack Cain when Terry pinned Cain in 12:40
Referee Leonard Miller
North American Champion Ricky Romero beat Dory Funk Sr on a 3rd fall COR
Gene Kiniski beat Bob Geigel on a 2nd fall dq
Doug Gilbert beat Rene Goulet via pin in 9:15
Betty Niccoli beat Kathy O’Brien via pin in 6:35



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Thu Jan 29th, 2009 03:04 pm
  PM Quote Reply
49th Post
indikator

 

Joined: Fri Jan 23rd, 2009
Location: Bratenwender City, Germany
Posts: 2608
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
The single match results are probably from a Billy Samson career record compiled by Gerhard Schäfer

July 24, 1973 - Nürnberg, Germany
Billy Samson b. Buddy Rogers Jr. (aka Rene Goulet)

Aug 8, 1973 – Nürnberg, Germany
Billy Samson b. Buddy Rogers Jr.

Aug 12, 1973 – Münster, Germany
Billy Samson b. Buddy Rogers Jr.

Aug 16, 1973 – Münster, Germany
Billy Samson & Horst Hoffman n.c. vs. Chris Markoff & Buddy Rogers Jr.

Aug 19, 1973 – Münster, Germany
Billy Samson & Horst Hoffman b. Chairs Markoff & Buddy Rogers Jr. by DQ

Sept 1, 1973 – Wolfsburg, Germany
Billy Samson & Horst Hoffman b. Chris Markoff & Buddy Rogers Jr.

Sept 8, 1973 – Karlsruhe, Germany
Billy Samson n.c. vs. Buddy Rogers Jr.

Sept 23, 1973 – Karlsruhe, Germany
Billy Samson n.c. vs. Buddy Rogers Jr.

Sept 25, 1973 – Karlsruhe, Germany
Billy Samson & Buddy Rogers Jr., no contest vs. Rudi Saturski & Josef Molnar   (Saturski was Bavarian Boy Rudy Jacobs, Molnar was often called Joschi instead of Josef)

Sept 28, 1973 – Karlsruhe, Germany
Horst Hoffman & Billy Samson b. Rudi Saturski & Buddy Rogers Jr.

1973/10/25: Show @ München
München, Bayern (Germany)
1. Joschi Molnar defeated Ray Steele
2. Steve Wright defeated Mustafa Shikane
3. Jean Louis Breston defeated George Gordienko
4. Peter Kayser and Don Vines defeated Chris Markoff and Buddy Rogers Jr.
5. Horst Hoffman defeated Billy Samson

1973/10/24: Show @ München
München, Bayern (Germany)
1. Billy Samson defeated Buddy Rogers Jr.
2. Jean Louis Breston defeated Chris Markoff
3. Joschi Molnar defeated Mustafa Shikane
4. Peter Kayser and Don Vines defeated Hiroshi Yagi and Steve Wright
5. George Gordienko defeated Horst Hoffman

1973/10/23: Show @ München
München, Bayern (Germany)
1. George Gordienko defeated Billy Samson
2. Joschi Molnar defeated Hiroshi Yagi
3. Don Vines defeated Mustafa Shikane
4. Chris Markoff defeated Steve Wright
5. Peter Kayser defeated Ray Steele
6. Jean Louis Breston defeated Buddy Rogers Jr.

1973/10/22: Show @ München
München, Bayern (Germany)
1. Billy Samson defeated Peter Kayser
2. Ray Steele defeated Mustafa Shikane
3. Don Vines defeated Hiroshi Yagi
4. Chris Markoff and Buddy Rogers Jr. defeated Steve Wright and Joschi Molnar
5. Jean Louis Breston defeated George Gordienko

1973/10/21: Show @ München
München, Bayern (Germany)
1. Ray Steele defeated Hiroshi Yagi
2. Steve Wright defeated Mustafa Shikane
3. Joschi Molnar defeated Dave Morgan
4. Jean Louis Breston defeated Don Vines
5. George Gordienko defeated Peter Kayser
6. Horst Hoffman and Billy Samson defeated Chris Markoff and Buddy Rogers Jr.

1973/10/20: Show @ München
München, Bayern (Germany)
1. Steve Wright defeated Ray Steele
2. Mustafa Shikane defeated Hiroshi Yagi
3. Jean Louis Breston defeated Peter Kayser
4. Chris Markoff and Buddy Rogers Jr. defeated Dave Morgan and Joschi Molnar
5. George Gordienko vs. Horst Hoffman ended without winner as a time limit draw
6. Billy Samson defeated Don Vines

1973/10/19: Show @ München
München, Bayern (Germany)
1. Horst Hoffman defeated Billy Samson
2. Dave Morgan vs. Don Vines ended without winner as a time limit draw
3. Peter Kayser defeated Ray Steele
4. Joschi Molnar defeated Mustafa Shikane
5. George Gordienko defeated Buddy Rogers Jr.
6. Jean Louis Breston defeated Chris Markoff

1973/10/18: Show @ München
München, Bayern (Germany)
1. Chris Markoff vs. George Gordienko ended without winner as a time limit draw
2. Peter Kayser and Don Vines defeated Hiroshi Yagi and Joschi Molnar
3. Jean Louis Breston defeated Dave Morgan
4. Horst Hoffman defeated Buddy Rogers Jr.
5. Billy Samson defeated Steve Wright

1973/10/17: Show @ München
München, Bayern (Germany)
1. Dave Morgan vs. Joschi Molnar ended without winner as a time limit draw
2. Don Vines defeated Ray Steele
3. Jean Louis Breston vs. Peter Kayser ended without winner as a time limit draw
4. George Gordienko defeated Steve Wright
5. Chris Markoff and Buddy Rogers Jr. defeated Horst Hoffman and Billy Samson

1973/10/16: Show @ München
München, Bayern (Germany)
1. Ray Steele vs. Steve Wright ended without winner as a time limit draw
2. George Gordienko defeated Dave Morgan
3. Chris Markoff and Buddy Rogers Jr. defeated Peter Kayser and Don Vines
4. Horst Hoffman defeated Jean Louis Breston
5. Billy Samson defeated Joschi Molnar

1973/10/15: Show @ München
München, Bayern (Germany)
1. Joschi Molnar defeated Ray Steele
2. Horst Hoffman vs. Peter Kayser ended without winner as a time limit draw
3. Jean Louis Breston defeated Don Vines
4. Chris Markoff and Buddy Rogers Jr. defeated Steve Wright and Dave Morgan
5. George Gordienko defeated Billy Samson

1973/10/14: Show @ München
München, Bayern (Germany)
1. Billy Samson defeated Jean Louis Breston by disqualification
2. Joschi Molnar defeated Hiroshi Yagi
3. Chris Markoff defeated Ray Steele
4. Horst Hoffman defeated Don Vines
5. Buddy Rogers Jr. vs. George Gordienko ended without winner by disqualification
6. Dave Morgan defeated Steve Wright

1973/10/13: Show @ München
München, Bayern (Germany)
1. Don Vines defeated Hiroshi Yagi
2. George Gordienko defeated Ray Steele
3. Buddy Rogers Jr. vs. Dave Morgan ended without winner as a time limit draw
4. Joschi Molnar defeated Steve Wright
5. Chris Markoff vs. Jean Louis Breston ended without winner as a time limit draw
6. Billy Samson vs. Horst Hoffman ended without winner as a time limit draw

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Tue Feb 10th, 2009 03:48 am
  PM Quote Reply
50th Post
clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
2/4/69 Brainerd, MN @ Armory
Mad Dog Vachon & Butcher Vachon beat Bill Watts & Rene Goulet 2/3
1. Vachons won 1st fall
2. Watts won 2nd fall
3. Vachons won 3rd fall
Billy Red Lyons beat Dr X on a 3rd fall dq in 37:00
1. Dr X beat Lyons with a figure four leg lock
2. Lyons beat Dr X with a figure four leg lock
3. Dr X tossed Lyons over the top rope and was dq’ed
Rene Goulet beat Butcher Vachon in 12:00



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Thu Jan 24th, 2013 05:04 pm
  PM Quote Reply
51st Post
NCJames

 

Joined: Sat Nov 17th, 2007
Location:  
Posts: 357
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
So at what point in the time line did he begin using the Jacques Goulet name?

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Thu Jan 24th, 2013 06:37 pm
  PM Quote Reply
52nd Post
NJRob65

 

Joined: Sat Aug 16th, 2008
Location:  
Posts: 1146
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
NCJames wrote:
So at what point in the time line did he begin using the Jacques Goulet name?

June 1974, when he entered the WWA. He formed the Legionnaires with Pvt. Don Fargo later in 1974. In April, 1975 Soldier Zarinoff LeBeouf replaced Pvt. Fargo. From that point on, Goulet was known as Jacques Goulet almost everywhere he competed, except for the WWF where he still known as Rene Goulet.


6/28/74 Terre Haute, IN @ Hulman Center
Dick the Bruiser beat Stan Kowalski
Jacques Goulet & Bobby Heenan beat Pepper Gomez & Bobby Bold Eagle (sub Bob Ellis)
Bobby Bold Eagle beat Ox Baker dq
Princess Jasmine & Lucille Dupree beat Heather Feather & Kathy McCoy
Roger Kirby drew Prince Pullins
Jose Martinez beat Johnny Starr

Last edited on Thu Jan 24th, 2013 06:44 pm by NJRob65

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Thu Jan 24th, 2013 06:44 pm
  PM Quote Reply
53rd Post
Count Grog
HALL OF FAMER


Joined: Sun Oct 21st, 2007
Location: Fuquay Varina, NC, USA
Posts: 15704
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
August 14, 1980 Johnstown, PA

Rene Goulet beat Tor Kamata

Bob Backlund beat Afa

Hulk Hogan beat Dominic DeNucci

Hangman beat Johnny Defazio

Baron Scicluna beat Bill Berger

 



____________________
Most people don't care if you're telling them the truth or if you're telling them a lie, as long as they're entertained by it. - Tom Waits

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Fri Jan 25th, 2013 02:34 am
  PM Quote Reply
54th Post
Hisa



Joined: Fri Jul 24th, 2009
Location: Westchester County, New York USA
Posts: 288
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
IWE - Big Summer Series

1972/07/18 Shingu, Wakayama - Municipal Ground (4,000)
Strong Kobayashi & Rusher Kimura (2-1) Bill Miller & Rene Goulet
1: Kimura (15:38 boston crab) Miller
2: Miller (7:05 bearhug) Kobayashi
3: Kobayashi (4:23 pin) Goulet

1972/07/20 Choshi, Chiba - City Gym (3,500)
Strong Kobayashi & Great Kusatsu (2-1) Bill Miller & Rene Goulet
1: Miller & Goulet (2:25 DQ)
2: Kusatsu (8:32 pin) Goulet
3: Kobayashi (5:52 pin) Miller

IWE - Dynamite Series

1974/05/12 Ryotsu, Niigata - Civic Hall
Cage Match: Rusher Kimura (21:17 KO) Rene Goulet

texasdeathmatch wrote:
IWE Japan (sorry don't have name of city);
5/26/74; CAGE DEATH MATCH: BILLY ROBINSON & MIGHTY INOUE defeated SAILOR WHITE & RENE GOULET

Toyota, Aichi - City Gym

New Japan - The 2nd Madison Square Garden Tag Team League

1981/11/19 Tokyo - Korakuen Hall
Heavyweight Battle Royal: Seiji Sakaguchi won

1981/11/20 Shiki, Saitama - City Gym
MSG Tag Team League: Antonio Inoki & Tatsumi Fujinami (DCOR) Andre the Giant & Rene Goulet

1981/11/21 Matsusaka, Mie - General Gym
Antonio Inoki & Tatsumi Fujinami & Yoshiaki Yatsu def Andre the Giant & Pat Patterson & Rene Goulet

1981/11/22 Tokunoshima, Kagoshima - Kametsu Bull Ring
MSG Tag Team League: Andre the Giant & Rene Goulet def Riki Choshu & Yoshiaki Yatsu

1981/11/23 Kobayashi, Miyazaki - City Gym
MSG Tag Team League: Andre the Giant & Rene Goulet def Rusher Kimura & Animal Hamaguchi

1981/11/24 Kagoshima - Pref. Gym
Antonio Inoki & Tatsumi Fujinami def Andre the Giant & Rene Goulet

1981/11/25 Kumamoto - City Gym
MSG Tag Team League: Andre the Giant & Rene Goulet def Canek & Super Máquina

1981/11/27 Tokushima - City Gym
MSG Tag Team League: Andre the Giant & Rene Goulet (DCOR) Stan Hansen & Dick Murdoch

1981/11/29 Fuji Yoshida, Yamanashi - Fuji-Q Highland Big Hall
Antonio Inoki & Tatsumi Fujinami & Yoshiaki Yatsu def Andre the Giant & Rene Goulet & Canek

1981/12/02 Takamatsu, Kagawa - Civic Culture Center
MSG Tag Team League: Andre the Giant & Rene Goulet def Samoans: Afa & Sika

1981/12/03 Okayama - Pref. Gym
Stan Hansen & Hulk Hogan (DCOR) Andre the Giant & Rene Goulet

1981/12/06 Towada, Aomori - City Gym
Andre the Giant & Rene Goulet & Dusty Rhodes def Rusher Kimura & Isamu Teranishi & Ryuma Go

1981/12/09 Gifu - Civic Center
MSG Tag Team League: *Andre the Giant & Rene Goulet (7:52 pin) Seiji Sakaguchi & *Kengo Kimura



____________________
Hisaharu Tanabe
Wrestling-Titles.com
Japanese Pro-Wrestling
Kickboxing - Muay Thai - MMA - Boxing
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Wed Feb 23rd, 2022 02:44 am
  PM Quote Reply
55th Post
One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 15137
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
11/28/64          Red Cloud, NE @ VFW Hall-8:30pm


Nebraska state title: Pampero Firpo vs. Reggie Parks
Otto Von Krupp vs. Rene Goulet
Don Jardine vs. Billy Red Cloud


Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Wed Feb 23rd, 2022 02:49 am
  PM Quote Reply
56th Post
One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 15137
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
7/28/82            Eau Claire, WI @ North High School-8pm


Ray Stevens & Baron Von Raschke vs. Jerry Blackwell & Sheik Adnan Al Kaissie
Ken Patera vs. Jim Brunzell
Otto Wanz vs. Bobby Duncum
Sgt. Jacques Goulet vs. Rick Martel

Attachment: eauc.jpg (Downloaded 34 times)

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Thu Feb 24th, 2022 04:38 am
  PM Quote Reply
57th Post
One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 15137
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
 
3/14/68            Thief River Falls, MN @ City Auditorium-8:15pm



Big Luke vs. Doctor X
Hard Boiled Haggerty vs. Mad Dog Vachon
Rene Goulet vs. Dutch Savage

Attachment: 31468.JPG (Downloaded 29 times)

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sun Feb 27th, 2022 03:53 pm
  PM Quote Reply
58th Post
One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 15137
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
1/6/65              Nebraska City, NE @ Memorial Building

Igor Vodik & Ivan Kalmikoff beat Bob Brown & Rocky Hamilton (2-1)
1-Igor/Ivan in 12:00
2-Brown/Hamilton in 1:30
3-Igor/Ivan in 7:30
Rene Goulet beat Don Jardine by 3rd fall DQ (2-1)
1-Jardine in 11:00
2-Goulet in 2:30
3-Goulet by DQ
Ivan Kalmikoff beat Bob Brown in 12:30

 

RESULTS FOR NEBRASKA CITY, NE 1-6-65

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Tue May 24th, 2022 12:55 am
  PM Quote Reply
59th Post
One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 15137
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
8/4/67              Nisswa, MN @ Nisswa Airport Arena-8:30pm


Verne Gagne vs. Harley Race
Larry Hennig vs. Rene Goulet
Eddie Sharkey vs. Big K

Attachment: 080467nisswamn.jpg (Downloaded 18 times)

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Mon Jun 6th, 2022 02:42 am
  PM Quote Reply
60th Post
One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 15137
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 



11/7/63            Durand, WI @ Durand High School Gymnasium

 
The Crusher vs. Rene Goulet
plus Maurice LaPointe, Moose Evans. Don McClarity, Marquis Depare

Attachment: 1107763durandwi.JPG (Downloaded 11 times)

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Wed Jun 8th, 2022 11:27 pm
  PM Quote Reply
61st Post
One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 15137
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 

9/26/74            Rushville, IN @ Rushville Memorial Gymansium-7:30pm


Chief Bold Eagle & Cowboy Bob Ellis vs. The Legionnaires (Sgt. Jacques Goulet & Don Fargo)
WWA Heavyweight title: Ox Baker (c) vs. Wilbur Snyder
Kim Duk vs. Pepper Gomez

Mike Snyder vs. Mitsu Arakawa

Attachment: 092674rushvillein1.JPG (Downloaded 13 times)

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sun Jul 31st, 2022 06:10 am
  PM Quote Reply
62nd Post
One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 15137
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
3/27/69       Rugby, ND @ Rugby Armory-8:30pm


Dr. X vs. Big Luke
Larry Hennig & Lars Anderson vs. Pampero Firpo & Rene Goulet
Rene Goulet vs. Lars Anderson

Attachment: 032769RUGNYND2.JPG (Downloaded 7 times)

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

Current time is 04:13 pm  
WowBB Forums > Sports And Wrestling > The Clawmaster's Archives > Rene (Jacques) Goulet Top




UltraBB 1.172 Copyright © 2007-2013 Data 1 Systems