WowBB Forums Home 
Home Search search Menu menu Not logged in - Login | Register

 Moderated by: Ron
New Topic Reply Printer Friendly
Random Results 9  Rating:  Rating
AuthorPost
 Posted: Tue Jan 24th, 2012 06:26 am
  PM Quote Reply
1st Post
One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 15137
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
 





Thursday, April 3, 1969
School- Red Lake, MN  8pm


Lars Anderson vs. Billy Red Lyons
Butcher Vachon vs. Rene Goulet
Red Bastien & Billy Red Lyons vs. Lars Anderson & Larry Hennig



***********************.


Monday, February 18, 1974
Charlotte Coliseum- Charlotte, NC 


Bearcat Wright, Jerry Brisco & Paul Jones vs. Ole Anderson, Gene Anderson & Johnny Valentine
Bill White & Bruce Swayze vs. Abe Jacobs & Sandy Scott


*************.


Thursday, April 1, 1971
Lourdes High School- Oshkosh, WI  8pm


The Crusher vs. Lars Anderson
Blackjack Lanza vs. Bull Bullinski
Butcher Vachon vs. Billy Red Cloud
Nick Bockwinkel vs. Paul Diamond



****************************.

Saturday, May 15, 1999
Moravia High School- Moravia, NY   7:30pm


Featuring: Johnny Kain, Rod Allen, Tony Atlas



************************.


Thursday, June 12, 1969
Mary A. Sawyer Auditorium- LaCrosse, WI  9pm


Dr. X vs. Cowboy Bill Watts   2/3  60:00
Lars Anderson & Larry Hennig vs. Billy Red Lyons & Red Bastien   2/3  falls
plus a one fall 20:00 opener



*****************.



Saturday, May 7, 1977
Kings Mountain Community Center- Kings Mountain, NC   8pm


Elimination Match: Johnny Weaver & Mighty Igor vs. Kim Duk & The Masked Superstar
Red Bastien vs. Crusher Blackwell
Lanny Poffo vs. Rick McGraw
Larry Sharpe vs. BIlll Dromo
plus 1 more bout


***************.

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Tue Jan 24th, 2012 07:50 pm
  PM Quote Reply
2nd Post
Count Grog
HALL OF FAMER


Joined: Sun Oct 21st, 2007
Location: Fuquay Varina, NC, USA
Posts: 15704
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
June 3, 1967 Albany, NY

Gino Brito vs Chris Belkas

 Feb 26, 1967 Stubenville, OH

Bruno Sammartino & the Batman beat Dr Bill Miller & Baron Scicluna

Jim "Hangman" Grabmire pinned Ron Romano

Johnny DeFazio went to a 30 min draw with Bobby Hurricane HUnt

Gino Brito beat the Beast via DQ

Feb 16, 1970 Lima, OH

Mighty Igor vs Sputnik Monroe

Iron Mike Loren vs Oscar Adams

Ben Justise & The Stomper vs Bob Harmon & Gino Brito

Fred Curry vs the Big O

Feb 9, 1970 Benton Harbor, MI

Bull Curry vs Tim Hampton

Fred Curry vs Sputnik Monroe

Gino Brito & Mr X vs Fabulous Kangaroos

Man Mountain Cannon vs Chunky Washington

September 24, 1969 Mansfield, OH

Bull Curry beat Dr Bill Miller

Love Brothers beat Godon Nelson & Bobby Blaine

Dr Sam Sheppard & George Strickland beat Blackjack Murphy & Iron Mike Loren

 

July 30, 1969 Mansfield, OH

Bull Curry vs Bobo Brazil

Lou & Roy Klein vs Great Kojika & Big Saka

The Stomper vs Pedro Gody

Jack Armstrong vs Mike Porky Pig Loren

 

November 24, 1969 Lima, OH

Bull Curry vs Bobo Brazil

Fred Curry vs Dr Jerry Graham

Haystacks Calhoun & Rocky Johnson vs The  Assassins

2 more matches

Sept 10, 1969 Mansfield, OH

Bull Curry DDQ vs Dr Bill Miller

Lou Thesz beat Pedro Gody

Big Saka beat Gordon Nelson

Gloria Dawn beat Penelope

May 8, 1970 Mansfield, OH

Bull Curry beat Ben Justise

Diana Baker & Tammy O'Conner beat Linda Klein & Patty Drake

Stomper beat Mike Loren via DQ

Linda Klein beat Tammy O'Connor

December 6, 1974 Mansfield, OH

Johnny Powers beat the Sheik via DQ

Al Costekllo drew Leo Burke

Lanny & Angelo Poffo beat Mighty Igor & ThePatroit

Haiti Kid beat Little Tokyo

January 22, 1977 Gastonia, NC

Johnny Powers & Bulldog Brower vs Rip & Buzz Tyler

Brenda Starr vs Daisey Mae

Sy Ritter vs Karl von Stroheim

Nick deCarlo vs Fonzo Fargo

plus a wrestling bear

Jan 17, 1976 Danville, VA

Johnny Powers & Mighty Igor beat Bulldog Brower & Eric the Red

Hartford Love beat Phil Watson

Luis Martinez drew Mauder I

Maurder II beat Chief White Cloud

January 5, 1977 Statesville, NC

Bulldog Brower vs Killer Karl Krupp

Johnny Powers & Nick DeCarlo vs Rip & Buzz Tyler

Sy Ritter vs Karl von Stroheim

Ed Fury vs Fonzo Fargo

Stonewall jackson vs David Forrster

September 20, 1976 St Pauls, NC

Mighty Igor vs  Hippie Boyette

Johnny Powers & Bulldog Brower vs Hartford Love & Dizzy McShane

Sonny King vs Butcher Brannigan

Phil Watson & Luis Martinez vs Karl von Stroheim & Killer Karl Krupp

June 28, 1973 Canandiaua, NY

Johnny powers vs The Psycho

Mongols vs the Kelly Twins

Midgets



____________________
Most people don't care if you're telling them the truth or if you're telling them a lie, as long as they're entertained by it. - Tom Waits

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Wed Jan 25th, 2012 06:28 pm
  PM Quote Reply
3rd Post
Count Grog
HALL OF FAMER


Joined: Sun Oct 21st, 2007
Location: Fuquay Varina, NC, USA
Posts: 15704
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
October 3 1967 Traverse City, MI

The Sheik vs The Destroyer

Bobo Brazil vs Man Mountain Cannon

Joe Smith vs Al LaFrance

Masked Nurse vs Lucille Dupree

June 24, 1975 Holland, MI

The Sheik vs Bobo Brazil

Lanny & Angelo Poffo vs El Bracero & Hank james

Bulldog Don Kent vs Pez Whatley

May  18, 1976 Benton Harbor, MI

Bobo Brazil & Chief Jay Strongbow vs George Steele & Charlie Fulton

Tiny Tim Hampton vs Lanny Poffo

girls match

midget match

January 24, 1975 Traverse City, MI

Bobo Brazil & Hank James vs Lanny & Angelo Poffo

Tex McKenzie vs Killer Karl Krupp

Ricky Cortez vs the Patroit

girls match

June 27, 1973 Sault Saint Marie, MI

Bobo Brazil vs Killer Brooks

Mighty Igor vs Magnificent Zulu

Fred Curry vs Great Kabooki

Ben Justice & a midget vs Porky Pig Loren & a midget

November 26, 1974 Traverse City, MI

Bobo Brazil vs Kurt von hess

Hank James Killer Karl Krupp

Lou Thesz vs Leo Burke

midgets

July 4, 1975 Baldwin, MI

Bobo Brazil & Lou Klein vs Lanny & Angelo Poffo

Pez Whatley vs Kurt von Brauner

Kathy McKoy vs Tra Gaylor

July 13, 1959 Albany, NY

Ilio DiPaulo vs Dr Bill Miller

October 28, 1954 Sandusky, OH

Buddy Rogers vs Oyamo Kato

Billy Fox vs Frenchie Ray

Frank Baslione vs Danny O'Connor

November 24, 1954 Lima, OH

Buddy Rogers vs Ray Stern

Danny McShane vs Billy Parks

Herb Schiff vs Tony Morelli

October 13 1954 Lima, OH

Buddy Rogers vs Ray Stern

Lone Eagle vs King Kong Cox

Bull Montana vs Frenchie Roy

 

 

Last edited on Wed Jan 25th, 2012 06:29 pm by Count Grog



____________________
Most people don't care if you're telling them the truth or if you're telling them a lie, as long as they're entertained by it. - Tom Waits

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Thu Jan 26th, 2012 04:12 am
  PM Quote Reply
4th Post
One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 15137
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 



Saturday, August 5, 2000
Farmer's Market Corral Area- Quakerstown, PA  1pm


Jack Hammer (w/Diamond Mike) vs. Mr USA Tony Atlas
Marshall Law vs. Demetrious Arion
Lovebug vs. Mongoos
Tony Rivera (w/Angel) vs. Mike Montana
Hollywood Frank Kody vs. Armageddon
Wolfman vs. Jose Valenzuela
The Giant Leprechaun vs. Ravage
plus: Valets and Strawberry and Cream



*********************.


Tuesday, October 22, 1974
War Memorial- Syracuse, NY 


North American title: Stan (Crusher) Stasiak (C) vs. Tony Parisi
Eric the Red & Larry Sharpe vs. Pete Sanchez & Manuel Soto


************.


Thursday, June 19, 1969
Fairchild Park- Burlington, NC 

Death Match: George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Rock Hunter vs. Koa Tiki
Les Wolff vs. Lars Anderson
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs. Sailor Art Thomas & Abe Jacobs


*********************.



Monday, April 7, 1957
Memorial Auditorium- Burlington, IA   8:30pm


The Great Togo vs. Reggie Lisowski
Pee Wee James & Lou (Little) Darling vs. Sky Low Low & Vito Gonzalas
No Time Limit: Tony Ferrizzo vs. Alo Leilani   1 fall


************************

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sat Jan 28th, 2012 05:29 am
  PM Quote Reply
5th Post
One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 15137
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 



Monday, December 15, 1913
Orpheum Theatre- Ogden, UT


Battle Royal with at least six entrants
$1000 Purse: Arthur Chester vs. Tom Long   2/3 falls
Handicap Match: George McCloud vs. Jack Harbertson (weight handicap)



*************.


Saturday, July 15, 2006
OnCenter- Syracuse, NY  7:30pm


Tony Atlas vs. Zachery Springate III
plus: J.D. Love, Isys Ephex, Johnny Law, Jason Axe, The James Gang from TNA, Spike (Matt Hyson) Dudley, Slyck Wagner Brown


*******************.

Saturday, April 7, 1984
Allen County Community College Gymnasium- Iola, KS   8pm


11-man battle royal for $2500
Central States title: Buzz Tyler (C) vs. Crazy Luke Graham
Ron Richie & Tiger Mask vs. The Grapplers
Dusty Wolf vs. T.G. Stone
Ted Oates vs. Don (The Animal) White
Paul Kelly vs. Tommy Rogers



********************.

Tuesday, April 15, 1975
Abe Hubert Junior High School Gym- Garden City, KS 

8-man battle royal
Bulldog Bob Brown vs. Ted Oates
Omar Atlas vs. Don Serrano
Lord Alfred Hayes vs. Bob Geigel
Crusher Verdue vs. Bobby Whitlock


*********************.

Tuesday, March 27, 1979
Harrisonburg High School- Harrisonburg, VA  8:15pm


Tony Atlas vs. Ken Patera
Johnny Weaver vs. Baron Von Raschke
Joe Palardi vs. Abe Jacobs
Herb Gallant vs. Frank Monte
Nick DeCarlo & Don Kernodle vs. Swede Hanson & Brute Bernard


*****************.

Tuesday, June 26, 1979
Daniel Gym, Virginia State College- Danville, VA  8:15pm

TV Title (at stake for 1st 15:00) Ricky Steamboat (C) vs. Paul Jones
Baron Von Raschke vs. Tony Atlas  1 fall  60:00
Jay Youngblood & Johnnny Weaver vs. Moose Morowski & Sgt. Jacques Goulet


*****************.


Friday, February 27, 1976
National Guard Armory- Middlesboro, KY  8:30pm


Robert Fuller vs. Don Carson
Ron Wright & Jimmy Golden & Ron Fuller vs. Norvel Austin & Superstar No. 1 & Big Butch Malone
Les Thatcher vs. Superstar No. 2
Big Butch Malone vs. Jimmy Golden



**********************.


Wednesday, October 10, 1984
Frederick Community College Gym- Frederick, MD  8pm


Battle royal for $2500 featuring Bob Roop



*******************.


Tuesday, July 4, 2000
Mills County Fairgrounds- Malvern, IA  7pm
Promoter: Harley Race

Tag team battle royal: The All-Americans vs. Fully Loaded vs. Uncontrollable vs. Jekyl & Hyde
plus 5 more bouts


*************************.


Friday, April 15, 1977
711 Hall- Mansfield, OH   815pm

Battle royal for $1500
Ohio Valley Tournament match: Ronnie Garvin vs. Jim McCabe
Rick Conner & Jimmy Banks vs. Bearcat Daniels & The Stomper
Louie Tillet vs. "Ivan Poloff" (misspelled Koloff or ??)
Butch Cassidy vs. Bob (The Body) Schaeffer



*******************.

Saturday, March 30, 1996
Mason Center High School Gym- Mason Center, PA  7:30pm

Tony (Mr. USA) Atlas vs. Glenn Osbourne



*************************.


Monday, January 17, 1972
West Texas Fairgrounds Round Building- Abilene, TX  8pm


Texas Death Match: Mr. Wrestling & Terry Funk vs. Masio Kuma & Mr. Okuma (w/ Mr. Korea)
Marie Laverne vs. Ann Casey
Bill Cody vs. Mr. Korea
Plus 1 more bout

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sat Jan 28th, 2012 12:34 pm
  PM Quote Reply
6th Post
One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 15137
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 




Tuesday, November 12, 1974
Onondaga War Memorial- Syracuse, NY  8pm


North American title: Stan (Crusher) Stasiak (C) vs. Billy Red Lyons
Eric the Red & Baron Scicluna vs. Pete Sanchez & Manuel Soto
Gino Fratarolli vs. Larry Sharpe
Steve Bolus vs. The Executioner
Terry Yorkston vs. Keith Frank
plus 4 more bouts


*****************.


Friday, May 17, 1985
Lincoln High School- Warren, MI

Luis Martinez & Dennis Kasprowicz vs. The Fabulous Kangaroos
The Sheik vs. Batman (aka Frankie Laine)
Malcolm Monroe vs. Bobo Brazil
Crusher Cortez vs. Troy Alexander
Iron Mike Anthony vs. Bubba Hawkins
Terry S.R. vs. Muhammad Saad



*******************.


Wednesday, October 12, 1983
Chalmers Community Centre- Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada

Chris Pepper won a 12-man battle royal
Mike Stone DDQ Larry Anson
Chris Pepper beat Joe Adonis
Dave Petro beat Beachboy Harper
Jeff Gray drew Playboy McColl
Kevin Jeffries beat Indian Frank Starr


********************.

Monday, June 19, 1972
Coliseum- El Paso, TX
Promoter: Gory Guerrero

18-man battle royal for $4000
($1800 from each man's $100 entry fee plus Gory's own $1200 purse)
Entered: Terry Funk, Dingo the Sundowner, Al Hayes, Suni War Cloud, Bill Cody, Bobby Duncum, Dick Murdock, J.C. Dykes, Ron Miller, Duke Meyers, Harley Race, Eric Rommel, Larry O'Day, The Devil, Ricky Romero, Buck Robley, Cyclon Negro, Moose Morowski

Harley Race vs. Dick Murdock  2/3  60:00
Cyclon Negro, Moose Morowski & Bobby Duncum vs. Eric Rommel, Ricky Romero & Al Hayes
The Devil vs. Terry Funk
Larry O'Day vs. Dingo the Sundowner
Duke Meyers vs. Ron MIller


****************.


Thursday, September 4, 1980
Moody Center- Galveston, TX  8pm


Tony Atlas vs. El Gran Markus
Mexican Death Match: Gorgeous Gino Hernandez vs. Jose Lothario




****************.


Saturday, March 19, 1983
Fairpark Coliseum- Lubbock, TX  8:30pm


12-man battle royal for $5000
Southwest title: Bob Sweetan (C) vs. Tully Blanchard
Southwest tag team title: The Grapplers (C, w/Don Carson) vs. Frank Monte & Rich Macgraw
Scott Casey vs. Bobby Jaggers
Coloso Colosetti vs. Ali Bey the Turk
Eric Embry vs. Roger Smith


*****************.


Monday, March 14, 1977
Memorial Hall- Dover, OH  8:15pm


$1500 Battle royal
Big Jim Grabmier vs. Jim McCabe
Jim Dalton & Randy Collie vs. Larry Chatham & Rick Connors
Bearcat Daniels vs. Louis Tillet
plus 1 more bout


****************.

Saturday, November 2, 1996
Farmer's Livestock Exchange- Winchester, VA   7pm


Skip of the Bodydonnnas vs. Sexy Shane Shadows
Cowboy Frank Lane vs. Todd Justice
Little Louie vs. The Little Leopard Man
Big Slam Vader vs. Blackhawk
Debbie Combs vs. Malia Hosaka


*************.


Sunday, March 6, 1994
Farmers & Discount Marketplace- Montgomeryville, PA 1-5pm

Scheduled: Tony (Mr. USA) Atlas & midget wrestlers


************************.


Wednesday, October 8, 1975
Veterans Auditorium- Des Moines, IA  8pm


Texas Death Match: Wiskoski vs. Little Bear
Ted Oates vs. Tank Patton
The Outlaws vs. Sato & DeMarco
Big John  (6'7"  360 lbs.) vs. Tony Atlas
Mulumba vs. White



*************************.

Monday, July 12, 1976
Bluefield, WV  8:30pm


Southeastern title: Toru Tanaka (C) vs. Bob Armstrong  2/3 falls
Southeatern Tag team title: Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden vs. Kurt Von Steiger & Karl Von Steiger
Louis Tillet vs. Ron Wright
Mike Stallings vs. Norvell Austin


**************.


Thursday, July 18, 1974
City Auditorium- Anniston, AL
Special NWA referee: Gary Vernon from St. Louis

Tri State Heavyweight title: Jimmy Golden vs. Billy Spears
Everyone Wears Helmets: Joe Turner & Dennis Condrey (w/Spider Galento) vs. Burrhead Jones & Norvel Austin (W/Sputnik Monroe)
Red Beard vs. Greg Peterson
Buddy Wayne vs. Jerry Barber


*******************.


Saturday, March 16, 2002
Burke County Community College, Newton Township Campus Gymnasium- Newton Township, PA  7:30pm
Promoter: Dino Sanna



WWWA World title: Jack Hammer (C-W/Diamond Mike) vs. Mr. USA Tony Atlas
WWWA Heavyweight title: Demetrius Arion (C) vs. Marshall Law
WWWA U.S. title: Glenn Osborne (C) vs. Lovebug
WWWA Ladies title: Sweet Destiny (C) vs. Amanda Storm
plus 4 more bouts, including; Joey Phatone, Primo Mireno


***********************.

NWF Wrestling Tour
featuring: Rustee the Fox, Brandy Wine, Nikolai Volkoff, Jimmy (Superfly) Snuka, Metal Maniac, Greg (The Hammer) Valentine
Calendar of Dates:


Fri 7/10/98- Trade Winds- Babenhausen, Germany
Sat 7/11/98- Kelley Club-  Stuttgart, Germany
Sun 7/12/98- Volksfest- Heidelburg, Germany
Wed 7/15/98- Vicenza, Italy
Thr  7/16/98- Verona, Italy
Fri 7/17/98- Top Hat Club- Hohenfels, Germany
Sat  7/18/98- Yesterdays- Vilseck, Germany
Wed 7/22/98- Abrams Club- Schweinfurt, Germany
Thr 7/23/98-Katterbach Club- Katterbach, Germany
Fri 7/24/98- Seven Hills Club- Barbary, Germany
Sat 7/25/98- End Zone- Kitzingen, Germany

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sat Feb 4th, 2012 01:17 am
  PM Quote Reply
7th Post
One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 15137
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
Wednesday, June 29, 1977
Pembroke State University Gym- Pembroke, NC  8:15pm


Blackjack Mulligan & Masked Superstar vs. Mighty Igor & Wahoo McDaniel
Tiger Conway Jr. vs. Brute Bernard
Mr. Sato vs. Sgt. Jacques Goulet
Danny Miller vs. Scott Irwin
Mr. X vs. Abe Jacobs


*****************.

Saturday, January 17, 1976
Greensboro Coliseum- Greensboro, NC  8:15pm


U.S. title: Paul Jones vs. Blackjack Mulligan
World Tag team title: Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson vs. Ken Patera & Rufus R. Jones
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Angelo Mosca
El Rayo & Roberto Soto vs. Bill White & Jack Evans
Ronnie Garvin vs. Bill Howard
Klondike Bill vs. Charlie Fulton
Mike Dubois vs. Steve Keirn
Tim Woods vs. Steve Strong


***************.


Wednesday, August 25, 1965
Carson Park- Eau Claire, WI  8pm

Larry Hennig & Harley Race vs. The Crusher & Tex McKenziez
Rene Goulet vs. Chris Markoff
Eddie Sharkey vs. Gene Anderson


**************.


Wednesday, February 20, 1963
Civic Auditorium- Kingsport, TN


Herb Larson vs. Corsica Joe  2/3  60:00
Sailor Moran vs. Rocky Montero  2/3  45:00
Al Gomez vs. Ron Wright  1 fall  30:00



****************.

Wednesday, December 2, 1964
Beatrice Auditorium- Beatrice, NE  8:30pm


World Heavyweight title: Mad Dog Vachon (C) vs. Baron Otto Von Krupp  2/3  60:00
Betty Niccoli vs. Jean Antone  2/3 45:00
Pampero Firpo vs. Rene Goulet  1 fall  30:00
Don Jardine vs. Billy Red Cloud  1 fall  20:00


****************.


Thursday, January 13, 1977
Augusta Expo- Fishersville, VA  8:15pm


Blackjack Mulligan & Brute Bernard vs. Mr. Wrestling & Dino Bravo
The Hollywood Blondes vs. Red Bastien & Cowboy Lane


**************.


Thursdsy, March 26, 1985
Olney High School Gym- Olney, TX 


Kevin Von Erich vs. Chris Adams
Bobby Eaton vs. Tommy Rogers
Mike Von Erich vs. Kelly Kiniski
El Diablo vs. Skip Young



*************************.












Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sun Feb 5th, 2012 01:24 am
  PM Quote Reply
8th Post
One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 15137
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 



Tuesday, September 19, 1972
Sr. Academy- Canandaigua, NY  8pm


World title: Abdulla the Butcher (C) vs. Victor Rivera
World tag team title: The Fargo Bros. (C) vs. Chief White Owl & Louis Martinez
Lil' Abner vs. The Executioner
Cyclon Soto vs. Mike Scicluna


**********************.

Friday, April 12, 1991
Warren County High School- Front Royal, VA  7:30pm


Battle of the Bodies: Ravishing Rick Rude vs. (Latin Heart Throb) Al Perez
NWL Heavyweight title: John Rambo vs. The Iranian Butcher
Sonny (Bad Blood) Beach vs. Chippendale Tom Brandi
Tiger Jackson vs. The Irish Leprechaun
Neil Superior vs. Axl Rotten


****************.

Sunday, June 29, 1986
Porum High School- Porum, OK  8pm


The Fantastics vs. Hot Stuff Eddie Gilbert & Sting
The Missing Link (w/Dark Journey) vs. Hollywood John Tatum (w/Missy)
Terry Taylor vs. Rick Steiner
Gary Young vs. Jack Victory


********************.


Thursday, April 20, 1978
Augusta Expo- Fishersville, VA  8:15pm


Texas Death Match: Blackjack Mulligan vs. Mr. Wrestling
Johnny Weaver vs. Crusher Blackwell
Bill White & Scott Irwin vs. Jerry Stubbs & Ted Oates
plus 1 more bout


********************.


Wednesday, April 23, 1975
Yuma Civic & Convention Center- Yuma, AZ  8pm


Chris Colt & Chuck Carbo vs. Ron Dupree & Tito Montez
Billy Anderson vs. Chuck Hondo
Fredddie Gomez vs. Benny Mendiveles



*********************.


Tuesday, November 12, 1985
High School Gymnasium- Wolfe City, TX  7:30pm


Kevin Von Erich vs. Chris Adams
Gino Hernandez vs. Lance Von Erich
Brian Adias vs. The Great Kabuki
Rick Rood vs. David Peterson


**********.


Tuesday, July 9, 1968
National Guard Armory- Kingsport, TN


Edd Wolfe & Buddy Burns vs. Ron Wright & Carlos Cruze
Don Wright vs. Whitey Caldwell
Tiny York vs. Tommy Davidson



******************.








Tuesday, October 8. 1963
Tecarena- Corpus Christi, TX  8pm



Enrique Guzman & Polo Torres vs. Medic 2 & Medic 1    2/3  60:00
Bob Boyer & Pat Barrett vs. Dandy Jack Donovan & Pretty Pat Patterson
Captains Match:  Medic 2 vs. Enrique Guzman
Captains Match: Pat Barrett vs. Dandy Jack Donovan


*********************.


Saturday, June 28, 1986
Moody Center- Galveston, TX  8pm


Ted DiBiase & Terry Taylor vs. Fabulous Freebirds (Terry Gordy & Michael Hayes)
Steve (Dr. Death) Williams (w/Ted DiBiase) vs. Korchenko (w/Hot Stuff Eddie Gilbert)
Jack Victory (w/Lady Maxine) vs. The Missing Link (w/ Dark Journey)
One Man Gang vs. Perry Jackson
Ken Massey vs. Blade Runner Rock
Gary Young vs. Ron Cheatum


************************.


Thursday, November 19, 1981
Harrisonburg High School- Harrisonburg, VA  8:15pm


The Rugged Russians vs. Paul Jones & Blackjack Mulligan & Johnny Weaver



***************************.


Tuesday, April 7, 1987
Dublin High School- Dublin, TX  8pm


Lance Von Erich vs. The Nord
Tommy Rogers & Bobby Fulton vs. Brian Adias & Al Madril
Steve Simpson vs. Eli the Eliminator
Dingo Warrior vs. Jack Victory
Spike Huber vs. Eric Embry


**********************.


Tuesday, December 1, 1959
War Memorial- Syracuse, NY  8:30pm


No Holds Barred: Fritz Von Erich vs. Mike Gallagher  2/3 falls to a finish
Dick Beyer vs. Doc Gallagher
Donn Lewin vs. Waldo Von Erich
Fred Atkins vs.Baron Gattoni


******************.


Wednesday, October 4, 1967
Civic Auditorium- Kingsport, TN  8:15pm


No DQ/No Time Limit/No Stopping: Professor Saki & Frank Morrell vs. Whitey Caldwell & Farmer Buell
White Eagle vs. Fireball Bob Hamby
Jim Crigger vs. Bobby Bristol


*****************.


Sunday, May 24, 1987
Roanoke Civic Center- Roanoke, VA  2pm

The Road Warriors vs. Lex Luger & Ric Flair
Russian Chain Match: Ivan Koloff vs. Nikita Koloff
TV Title/25:00 for $10000: Tully Blanchard (C) vs. Bullet Bob Armstrong
Lasor Tron & Jimmy Valiant vs. The New Breed
Tim Horner vs. Gary Royal
Jeff Sampson vs. Ricky Lee Jones
Baron Von Raschke vs. Nelson Royal
Jeff Belk vs. Italian Stallion


******************.


Saturday, October 24, 1970
Devonshire Downs- Northridge, CA  8:30pm


Wire Cage Match: John Tolos vs. La Pantera Negra
The Medics vs. Les Roberts & Billy Graham
El Lobo vs. Pedro Morales


**************.


Sunday, July 20, 1986
Henderson County Fairgrounds- Athens, TX  2pm


Lance Von Erich vs. Buzz Sawyer
Rick Rude & Raven vs. Chris Adams & Sunshine
Matt Borne vs. Steve Simpson
Mark Youngblood vs. Jerry Allen


**************.


Saturday, October 20, 1979
H. Odell Weeks Center Gym- Aiken, SC  8:15pm


World Tag Team title: Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke (C) vs. Blackjack Mulligan & Rufus R. Jones
Johnny Weaver vs. Gene Anderson
Masked Scorpion vs. Bob Marcus
Abe Jones (Jacobs?) vs. David Patterson
Coco Samoa vs. Tony Russo


*************.


Monday, August 21, 1989
Jaycees Rodeo Arena- Mexia, TX  8pm


Al Perez vs. Kerry Von Erich
No DQ: Gorgeous Gary Young vs. Gentleman Chris Adams
Jimmy Jack Funk & Percy Pringle vs. P.Y. Chui & Tojo Yamamoto
Corporal (Sheik) Braddock vs. Matt Borne
Taras Bulba vs. Billy Travis


***************.


Friday, October 10, 1997
Rostraver Ice Gardens- Rostraver, PA  7:30pm


Sabu & Rob Van Dam vs. Bam Bam Bigelow & The Franchise (w/Francine)
ECW TV title: Taz (C) vs. Doug Furnas
ECW tag team title: New Jack & Kronus vs. The Dudley Boys
Tommy Dreamer (w/ Beaulah) vs. Phil LeFon
plus: The FBI, Sandman, The Rookie Chris Chetti, Ravishing Rick Rude, Mikey Whipreck, Spike Dudley & more

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sun Feb 5th, 2012 05:55 am
  PM Quote Reply
9th Post
One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 15137
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 



Tuesday, March 11, 1975
Coliseum- El Paso, TX  8pm
Promoter: Gory Guerrero


Ray (The Crippler) Stevens vs. Dick Murdock   2/3  60:00
Ciclon Nergro vs. Bull Bullinski  2/3  45:00
Mr. Wrestling vs. Chavo Guerrero
Mando Guerrero & Hector Guerrero vs. Lobo Franco & Bogard Ayala
Don Waite vs. Oscar Bustamante



**********************.


Wednesday, October 24, 1962
Civic Auditorium- Kingsport, TN
Referee: Jimmy Dykes


Whitey Caldwell DDQ Ron Wright
Ray Andrews & Eric Pomeroy vs. Sailor Moran & DOug Kinslow



*********************.



Thursday, July 23, 1981
Harrisonburg High School- Harrisonburg, VA  8:15pm


Texas Bullrope Match: Blackjack Mulligan Sr. & Blackjack Mulligan Jr. vs. Don Carson & The Stomper
Sandy Scott & Terry Taylor vs. John Studd & Crazy Luke
Tim Horner vs. Rick Conners
Tony Anthony vs. Keith Larson
Dennis Baker vs. Tony Russo



*************************.




*************************.


Saturday, November 5, 1977
Cerro Gordo, NC  8:15pm


Baron Von Raschke & Blackjack Mulligan vs. Mr. Wrestling & The Mighty Igor
Russian Stomper vs. Johnny Weaver
Toni Rose vs. Susan Greene
Tully Blanchard vs. Ric Ferrera
Buddy Diamond vs. Tony Russeau



*************************.

Saturday, August 8, 1987
Jaycees Rodeo Arena- Mexia, TX  8pm


The Rock & Roll RPMs (Tommy Lane & Mike Davis) vs. Steve Simpson & Shaun Simpson
Mike Reed vs. Killer Tim Brooks (w/Percival Pringle)
Ted Arcedi (w/Percival Pringle) vs. Matt Borne
Al Madril vs. Brian Adias



****************************.

Last edited on Sun Feb 5th, 2012 08:20 am by One Fan Gang

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sun Feb 5th, 2012 08:48 pm
  PM Quote Reply
10th Post
One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 15137
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 



Tuesday, October 28, 1985
High School Football Field- Coolidge, TX  7pm



Dingo vs. Buzz Sawyer
Mike Von Erich vs. Black Bart
Brian Adams (Adias?) vs. Crusher Bigelow
Steve Simpson vs. Matt Borne


****************************.


Tuesday, March 18, 1980
Christianburg High School Gym- Christianburg, VA  8:15pm



Mid-Atlantic title: Jim Brunzell (C) vs. Crippler Stevens
Blackjack Mulligan vs. Greg Valentine
Coco Samoa & Special Delivery Jones vs. The Scorpion & Brute Bernard
Billy Starr vs. Ron Sexton


***************************************.


Friday, September 23, 1988
Community College Fieldhouse- Frederick, MD  8pm



Ric Flair & Barry Windham vs. Sting & Lex Luger
Tag team title: Tully Blanchard & Arn Anderson (C-w/J.J. Dillon) vs. The Midnight Express (w/Jim Cornette)
TV title: Mike Rotundo (C-w/Kevin Sullivan) vs. Steve (Dr. Death) Williams
The Sheepherders vs. The Fantastics
Nikita Koloff vs. Russian Assassin I
Russian Assassin II vs. Brad Armstrong
Al Perez (w/Gary Hart) vs. Ricky Morton



******************.


Wednesday, October 28, 1969
National Guard Armory- Kingsport, TN  8pm



Whitey Caldwell & Dick Dunn vs. Don Wright & Ron Wright  2/3  60:00
Johnny Swift Arrow vs. Frank Morrell   2/3  60:00
Tiny York vs. Jerry Myatt  1 fall  30:00


********************.


Thursday, May 14, 1981
Harrisonburg High School- Harrisonburg, VA  8:15pm



World Junior Heavyweight title: Les Thornton (C) vs. Super Destroyer
Blackjack Mulligan vs. The Iron Sheik
Destroyer 2 vs. Blackjack Mulligan Jr. (billed as Jr.'s debut)
Jim Nelson vs. Abe Jacobs
Keith Larson vs. Tony Russo


***************.


Tuesday, May 13, 1986
Memorial Stadium- Dublin, TX  7pm



Lance Von Erich vs. Rick Rude
The Grappler vs. Chris Adams
John Tatum (w/Missy) vs. Brickhouse Brown
Mr. Wrestling vs. Mark Youngblood


**********.


Monday, June 30, 1975
Boys Club- Pittsfield, MA
 

WWWF tag team title: Dominic DeNucci & Victor Rivera (C) vs. George Steele & Spiros Arion
Petes Sanchez vs. Blackjack Lanza
Blackjack Mulligan vs. Mike Paidousis


****************.


Wednesday, May 14, 1969
National Guard Armory- Kingsport, TN  8:30pm


Les Thatcher & Whitey Caldwell vs. Ron Wright & Don Wright
Jerry Myatt vs. Tiny York
Ken Russell vs. Johnny Swift Arrow


***********.


Thursday, June 18, 1981
Harrisonburg High School- Harrisonburg, VA  8:15pm



Six Man elimination Match/No Holds Barred: Ric Flair, Blackjack Mulligan & Blackjack Muligan Jr. vs. The Mongolian Stomper, The Iron Sheik & John Studd
Junior Heavyweight title: Terry Taylor (C) vs. Les Thornton
Wolfman vs. Keith Larson
Tim Horner vs. Tony Russo
Tony Anthony vs. Destroyer 2


***********************.


Friday, April 27, 1984
Dawson High School- Mexia, TX
 

Butch Miller & Luke Williams vs. Al Perez & Manny Fernandez
Bobby Fulton vs. Eric Embry
Killer Brooks vs. Bobby Jaggers
Bill Howard vs. Tony Falk


*****************.


Wednesday, July 22, 1981
Calfee Park- Pulaski, VA  8:15pm


Don Carson vs. Blackjack Mulligan
Jack Mulligan Jr. vs. John Studd
Terry Taylor & Tim Horner vs. The Stomper & Crazy Luke
plus 3 more bouts


**************.


Sunday, December 22, 1974
Tucson Garden- Tucson, AZ   8:30pm


North American title: Chuck Carbo vs. Rudy Navarro
Eddie Lopez vs. Freddie Gomez
Billy Naderson vs. The Mongel
The Warlock vs. Benny Mendivles



|******************.


Thursday, May 15, 1986
Truman Dixon Fieldhouse- Checotah, OK  7:30pm


Lance Von Erich & Kevin Von Erich vs. The Great Kabuki & Rick Rude
Freebird Buddy Roberts vs. Chris Adams
Hollywood John Tatum vs. Steve Simpson
Mark Youngblood vs. The Grappler



**************.



Tuesday, September 30, 1986
Civic Center- Muskogee, OK  8pm



Mad Dog Buzz Sawyer vs. MIke Von Erich
Lance Von Erich vs. Dingo
among 14 wrestlers in action


******************.

Tuesday, April 14, 1986
National Guard Armory- Gatesville, TX  7:30pm

Lance Von Erich vs. Al Madril
Dingo Warrior vs. Black Bart
Tony Atlas vs. Killer Brooks
Scott Casey vs. Eric Embry
Steve Simpson vs. Jack Victory


***************.


Thursday, July 24, 1952
War Memroial Field- Warren, PA  8pm


Event announced w/ no lineup



***************.


Saturday, February 14, 1987
Civic Center- Muskogee, OK

Four matches including a tag team bout
Scheduled: Dingo Warrior


*****************,


Thursday, July 6, 1967
Fairchild Park- Burlington, NC

Attendance: 5000


George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich (w/ Homer O'Dell)
Luther Lindsey beat Gene Dundee
Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk beat Dennis Hall & Roger Kelly
Amazing Zuma beat The Mummy



******************.


Monday, November 15, 1976
Wellington High School- Wellington, TX
Promoter: Jerry Kozak



Dory Funk Jr. beat Dennis Stamp
Johnny Weaver beat El Gran Goliath
Pez Whatley beat Black Gordman
Scott Casey drew Jerry Kozak



***********************.


Wednesday, January 25, 1961
Civic Auditorium- Kingsport, TN  8:15pm



Souther Junior heavyweight title: Len Rossi (C) vs. Sailor Moran
Jesse James vs. Danny Dusek  2/3  60:00


****************.


Saturday, June 6, 1987
Rodeo Grounds- Fairfield, TX  8pm



The Fantastics vs. Boy Tony & Eric Embry
Al Perez vs. Matt Borne
Steve Doll vs. Ted Arcedi
Dingo Warrior vs. The Dirty White Boy



*********.


Monday, November 13, 1972
Graham Middle School Gymnasium- Graham, NC  8pm



Big Boy Brown & Klondike Bill vs. The Royal Kangaroos (Lord Jonathan Boyd & Norman Frederick Charles III)
Evil Eye Gordon & Dick Shannon vs. Bobby Kay & Terry Kay
George (Two Ton) Harris vs. Terry Sawyer
Billy Hines vs. Tony Romano



*************.

Last edited on Sun Feb 5th, 2012 08:51 pm by One Fan Gang

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sat Feb 11th, 2012 11:11 am
  PM Quote Reply
11th Post
One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 15137
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 


Thursday, September 24, 1987
Milford High School- Milford, IA  8pm


Chief Wahoo McDaniel & Tommy (Wildfire) Rich vs. The (Original) Midnight Express
J.T. Southern vs. Larry Zbyszko
Nick Kiniski vs. Mr. Magnificent
Mitch Snow vs. Boris Zhukov
Soldat Ustinov vs. Stoney Burke



*************************.

Wednesday, July 27, 1983
Lumberton Recreation Center- Lumberton, NC  8:15pm



Jimmy Valiant & Rufus R. Jones vs. Dory Funk Jr. & Jake Roberts
Kelly Kiniski vs. Vinnie Valentino
Sgt. Goulet vs. Mark Fleming
Cy Jernigan vs. Abe Jacobs


************************.


Saturday, March 14, 1987
J.T. Barber Junior High Gym- New Bern, NC  8:15pm


Bugsy McGraw vs. Tai the Wild Samoan
Southern states tag team title: The Bruise Brothers vs. Funktown Kid & Bobby Rose
Velvet McIntyre vs. Tracy Richards
The Grapplers vs. The Ringlords
Bad Boy Ricki Lawless vs. Diamond Dan
Tommy Welker vs. Terry Flynn



**************************.


Saturday, December 5, 1998
Pembroke Middle School- Pembroke, NC  8:15pm


(Native Son) Tatanka vs. Giant Reese
(Original Horseman) Tully Blanchard vs. Nature Boy Buddy Landell
Ladies' Match with Sensational Strawberry
plus: Sgt. Craig (Pit Bull) Pittman, Colt Steel, Gary Royal, Rikki Nelson, Boom Boom Cannon, Madd Maxx, Tripple XXX, The Border Patrol



******************.

Friday, August 18, 1978
Daniel Gym, Virginia State University- Petersburg, VA  8:15pm


World tag team title: Baron Von Raschke & Greg Valentine (C) vs. Paul Jones & Ricky Steamboat
Jerry Blackwell vs. Mr. Wrestling
Skip Young vs. Bill White
Frank Monte vs. Abe Jacobs
Bryon St. John vs. Bill Stubbs



************************.

Saturday, January 12, 1980
West Columbus High School Gym- Cerro Gordo, NC  8:15pm


Ric Flair vs. Jimmy Snuka
Baron Von Raschke  vs. Rufus R. Jones
Brute Bernard & The Scorpion vs. Tony Garea & Pedro Morales
Rick McGraw vs. Doug Somers
Abe Jacobs vs. Tony Russo


********************.

Thursday, May 14, 1981
Peace River Country Club- Peace River, Alberta, Canada


Butch Buckler vs. The Bat
Greg Lake & Pioki vs. Tiger Joe Tomasso & Frank Butcher
plus: Jerry (The Beautiful) Bryant


***************


Thursday, December 1, 1955
City Auditorium- Galveston, TX  9pm
Promoter: Norman Clark


Wilbur Snyder, Rocky Colombo, Hans Hermann & Pepper Gomez vs. Tony Morelli, Danny Savich, Tiny Mills & Stu Gibson
Stu Gibson vs. Rocky Colombo
Tiny Mills vs. Hans Hermann
Pepper Gomez vs.. Danny Savich
Wilbur Snyder vs. Tony Morelli


*****************.


Thursday, October 29, 1981
Harrisonburg High School- Harrisonburg, VA  8:15pm


Wahoo McDaniel vs. Roddy Piper
Austin Idol vs. Ricky Steamboat
TV title: Ron Bass vs. Carl Fergie
Charlie Fulton vs. Scott McGhee
Tony Anthony vs. Ali Bey



********************************.

Friday, July 30, 1976
Great Plains Coliseum- Lawton, OK  8:30pm


Dick Murdock & Nelson Royal vs. Ken Patera & Killer Karl Kox
Farmer Pete  vs. Little Tokyo
Bob Griffin vs. Gene Lewis



***************.


Tuesday, June 21, 1994
Eastside Speedway- Waynesboro, VA  7:30pm

Dirty Dick Slater vs. Wahoo McDaniel
Ivan Koloff vs. Doug Gibson
The Assassin vs. Jimmy (Boogie Woogie Man) Valiant
Chief Navajo vs. Combat Commando



***************************.


Saturday, September 1, 1956
Municipal Stadium- Rocky Mount, NC
Promoter: Bill Lewis


Don Arnold & Jack Vansky vs. Dick Steinborn & Tom Bradley
Corrine Cordero vs.  Millie Stafford
Hombre Montana vs. Timmy Geohagen


****************.


Monday, December 12, 1977
West Columbus High School Gym- Cerro Gordo, NC


Ric Flair vs. Rick Steamboat
Bill White & Hartford Love vs. Ted Oates & Johnny Weaver
Abe Jacobs vs. Scott Irwin
Tony Rousseau vs. Mr. Sato


******************.


Saturday, June 24, 1978
Roanoke Civic Center- Roanoke, VA  8:15pm

Main Event: World Tag team title match
Abe Jacobs vs. Charlie Fulton
Joe Furr vs. Don Kernodle



*********************.


Saturday, April 18, 1987
West Craven High School- New Bern, NC  8:15pm
Attendance: 218

10 foot Steel cage Match: Bugsy McGraw vs. Tai the Wild Samoan
The Funktown Kid & Johnny Condorey vs. The Bruise Brothers
The Grapplers vs. The Ringlords
Bad Boy Ricki Lawless vs. Cowboy Robert Terry
Tommy Welker vs. Purple Haze
Cowboy Terry Flynn vs. Diamond Dan


*********************.


Thursday, September 29, 1977
Augusta Expo- Fishersville, VA


Chain Match: Igor vs. The Superstar
Mr. X  #1 & Mr. X  #2 vs. Abe Jacobs & Tully Blanchard
plus 3 more bouts


*****************.



Thursday, May 23, 1991
McElroy Auditorium- Waterloo, IA  7:30pm


(Russian Nightmare) Nikita Koloff vs. (The Total Package) Lex Luger
Bounty Match: Ron Simmons vs. Stan (The Lariat) Hansen (w/Teddy Long)
One Man Gang (w/Kevin Sullivan) vs. El Gigante
Tommy (Wildfire) Rich & The Young Pistols vs. The Fabulous Freebirds (w/Big Daddy Dink)
Dirty Dutch Mantell & Dead Eye Dick vs. (The Natural) Dustin Rhodes & Ricky Morton
(The Legend) Larry Zbyszko vs. Big Josh
Black Bart vs. Local


*************************.

Thursday, February 22, 1979
Hopewell High School Gym- Hopewell, VA  8:15pm


NWA TV title (at stake 1st 15 min.) Paul Jones (C) vs. Dino Bravo  2/3  60:00
Paul Orndorff vs. Baron Von Raschke  2/3  60:00
Kim Duk & Moose Morowski vs. Skip Young & Johnny Weaver
Joe Palardy vs. Steve Regal
Len Denton vs. Abe Jacobs


*************************.


Tuesday, July 31, 1979
Colonial Heights, VA  8:15pm


U.S. title: Ric Flair (C) vs. Baron Von Raschke
Rufus R. Jones vs. Brute Bernard
Johnny Weaver & Pedro Morales vs. Rudy Kay & Sgt. Jacques Goulet
Little Tokyo vs. Cowboy Lang
The Scorpion vs. Abe Jacobs


**********************.

Saturday, January 7, 1978
Coliseum at Virgina Tech- Blacksburg, VA  8:15pm


Mid Atlantic title: Baron Von Raschke (C) vs. Mr. Wrestling
The Masked Superstar vs. Mighty Igor
The Missouri Mauler & The Great Malenko vs. Swede Hanson & Roberto Soto
The Stomper vs. Abe Jacobs
Joe Furr vs. Charlie Fulton


**************************.

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sat Feb 11th, 2012 01:10 pm
  PM Quote Reply
12th Post
One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 15137
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 



Monday, September 10, 1979
Lumberton Rec Center- Lumberton, NC  8:15pm


John Studd & Jimmy Snuka vs. Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood
Gene Anderson vs. Johnny Weaver
Abe Jacobs vs. Rick McGraw
Luther Dargon & Leroy Dargon vs. Frank Monte & Charlie Fulton
plus 1 more bout


*********************.


Friday, April 4, 1986
Dubois High School- Dubois, PA

Super Assassin vs. Gentleman Jim Dickson
Wild Fire Regan vs. Tank Martin
Thunderbolt Patterson vs. Gorgeous George
Mean Gene Anderson vs. Erik the Great Dane
The Beast & Baron Donatelo vs. Irish Red Walsh & Yukon Eric


********************.


Wednesday, January 27, 1982
Del Rio Civic Center- Del Rio, TX  8:30pm


Manny Fernandez vs. Black Gordman
Tank Patton vs. Cyclon Negro
Ray Hernandezvs. Bob Sweetan
Don Serrano vs. Grenade Bowyer


*************.


Wednesday, July 22, 1981
Calfee Park- Pulaski, VA  8:15pm


Blackjack Mulligan vs. Don Carson
Jack Mulligan Jr. vs. Big John Studd
Terry Taylor & TIm Horner vs. Crazy Luke & Mongolian Stomper
Keith Larson vs. Rick Conners
Tony Anthony vs. Tony Russo
Ae Jacobs vs. Dennis Brown



****************.


Saturday, March 24, 1979
Lumberton Recreation Center- Lumberton, NC  8:15pm


John Studd & Ken Patera vs. Tony Atlas & Jay Youngblood
Suzette Ferrara vs. Vicki WIlliams
Les Thornton vs. Sgt. Jacques Goulet
Steve Regal vs. Frank Monte
Brute Bernard vs. Abe Jacobs



*********************


Saturday, July 24, 2004
Duncansville Community Center- Duncansville, PA   7:30pm


(The Living Legend) Larry Zbyszko vs. The Patriot
Southern Comfort (Tracy Smothers & Chris Hamrick) vs. The Rebel's Army (Rockin' Rebel & Greg Matthews of WWE Tough Enough)
plus: Zubov, Dr. Feelgood, Deville & more



**************************.



Saturday, August 1, 1998
Falcon Park- Auburn, NY  


Superfly Jimmy Snuka vs. Strangler McManiac
King Kaluha vs. Tito Santana
Doink vs. Sheik
Heavyweight title: Sgt. Sy Youngblood (C) vs. Devon Storm
Light Heavyweight title: H.C. Loc (C) vs. Ace Darling
Tag team title: Darkside vs. The Super D's




***************************.


Tuesday, January 28, 1986
Seguin-Guadalupe County Coliseum- Seguin, TX  7:30pm


Killer Brooks & Austin Idol vs. The American Force
U.S. title: Big Bubba vs. Bruiser Brody
Mighty Zulu & Wild Bull Ayala vs. The Zambui Express
David Patterson vs. Al Madril



*******************.

Friday, December 28, 1984
National Guard Armory- Burlington, IA  8pm


Chief Jules Strongbow vs. Jerry Brown
Diamond Timothy Flowers vs. Mike Pagel
Bruce Blackwell vs. The Mexican Angel
plus a tag team match and 3 more bouts



********************.


Friday, January 4, 1985
Memorial Auditorium- Burlington, IA 
Attendance: 250
Promoter: Larry Dee


10-man battle royal
Diamond Timothy Flowers vs. Cowboy Rex Brown
plus 4 other bouts featuring: Irish Terry Gunn, Chief Jules Strongbow, Mike Pagel, The Cuban Scorpion, more



****************.


Monday, February 22, 1982
Lumberton Recreation Center- Lumberton, NC  8:15pm


Austin Idol vs. Porkchop Cash
Gene Anderson vs. Jimmy Valiant
Jake Roberts & Jay Youngblood vs. David Patterson & Carl Fergie
Keith Larson vs. Mike George
Bill White vs. Steve Sybert


**************************.


Saturday, January 28, 1989
Lumberton Recreation Center- Lumberton, NC  8pm

U.S. title: Barry Windham vs. Hot Stuff Eddie Gilbert
NWA Womens title: Misty Blue vs. Kat LeRoux
Dustin Rhodes vs. Larry Zbyszko
Kendall Windham & Heidi Lee Morgan vs. Rip Morgan & Linda Dallas
Mike Justice vs. Trent Knight
Chris Champion vs. Bob Emory


*******************.


Last edited on Sat Feb 11th, 2012 03:34 pm by One Fan Gang

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sun Feb 12th, 2012 08:50 pm
  PM Quote Reply
13th Post
One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 15137
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 

Wednesday, August 23, 1961
Sparta Fairgrounds- Sparta, IL 


Taro Myaki & Rip Hawk vs. John Paul Henning & Guy LaRose
Millie Stafford vs. Kathy Starr
Ray Gordon vs. The Alaskan


***********************.

Saturday, April 27, 1974
Washington County Fairgrounds- Fayetteville, AK  8pm


Skandor Akbar vs. Arman Hussein 
Billy White Cloud & Chief Thundercloud vs. Gunga Din & Kubla Khan  2/3  45:00
plus 1 more bout


*********************.


Thursday, November 15, 1995
Gimli High School- Gimli, Manitoba, Canada  7:30pm

The Natural vs. Rick (The Model) Martel
plus: Thunder Warrior, Bad News Allen, Diamond Timothy Flowers, Lance Storm, Lionheart Chris Jericho


*****************.


Tuesday, March 11, 1986
Eldora NP School Gym- Eldora, IA  8pm


Central States tag team title: Brad Batten & Bart Batten (C) vs. Kevin the Magnificent & Bulldog Bob Brown
Akio Sato vs. Rufus R. Jones
Tommy Wright vs. Sheik Abdullah
Ric McCord vs. Tarzan Goto
Diamond Timothy Flowers vs. Jeff Gaylord


*************************.


Sunday, March 9, 1986
Ottawa Junior High School Gym- Ottawa, KS  8pm

13-man battle royal featuring Kimala the Ugandan Giant
Central States Tag team title: Brad Batten & Bart Batten (C) vs. Kevin the Magnificent & Bulldog Bob Brown
Rufus R. Jones vs. Akio Sato
Sheik Abdullah vs. Tommy Wright
Tarzan Goto vs. Ric McCord
Jeff Gaylord vs. Diamond Timothy Flowers



********************.


Friday, August 6, 1982
Carl Purdy Arena- Ukiah, CA  8:30pm


Karl Von Brauner vs. Woody Farmer  2/3  60:00
Lisa Marlowe vs. Darlene Duke 
The Alaskan vs. Rico Renaldo  1 fall  30:00
Brian Renaldo vs. Rich Frisk


*********************.


Saturday, November 14, 2009
Ohio County Fairgrounds- Hartford, KY
Promoters: Nick Maddox & Jerrod Maddox

Beer Money vs. The Maddox Brothers & Scott Sexton
plus; Rob Conway



*************************.


Friday, July 9, 1954
Bedford Fairgrounds- Bedford, PA  8:30pm

Scheduled: Kit Fox, Don Eagle, Bill Two Rivers, Andre Drapp & more


******************.


Thursday, October 20, 1977
Floral Hall- Dunkirk, NY  8pm
Promoter: Clem Lutz


Patrick McTavish & Toolie McTavish vs. Don (The Hammer) Cole & The Exorcist  2/3 falls
Mighty Bigfoot (7'0" 512 lbs) vs. Professor E.W. Moore (w/manager Diamond Jim)
plus 3 more bouts


************************.


Saturday, April 8, 1972
Carl Purdy Hall- Ukiah, CA  8:30pm


Pat Patterson & Paul DeMarco vs. Pepper Gomez & Rocky Johnson  2/3  60:00
Antonio Rocco vs. Lars Anderson  2/3 falls
Cowboy Frankie Lane vs. Roger Kirby  1 fall  30:00



*****************.


Sunday, August 23, 1987
Carroll Baseball Field- Carroll, IA  8pm

The Kansas Outlaws (Bobby Jaggers & Psycho Sam) vs. Brad Batten & Bart Batten
Ric McCord vs. (The Boss) Porkchop Cash
Hustler Rip Rogers (W/Brenda Britton) vs. Rufus R. Jones
VInnie Valentino vs. Earthquake Ferris
Chief Jay Strongbow Jr. vs. Mr. Russell Sapp, Esquire


*************************.

Friday, July 26, 1974
Fillmore County Fairgrounds- Preston, MN  8pm


(no lineup)


*********************.


Tuesday, August 9, 1988
Kossoth County Fairgrounds- Algona, IA  8pm


(no lineup)


********************.








Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Mon Feb 13th, 2012 06:45 am
  PM Quote Reply
14th Post
One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 15137
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 


Thursday, July 9, 1970

Municipal Stadium- Rocky Mount, NC  8:15pm


Texas Death Six-Man: George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Terry Kay vs. J.C. Dykes & The Infernos

Kurt Stroheim & Art Nelson vs. Matti Suzuki & Oni Wiki Wiki
Little Crusher vs. Cowboy Lang
Tinker Todd vs. Randy Curtis



*************************.



Tuesday, November 9, 1954

Recreational Gym- Oshkosh, WI  8:30pm



Yukon Eric vs. Hans Hermann

Gregory Jarque & Jon Arjon vs. The Great Yamato & Mitsu Arakawa
The Mask vs. Karl Gray


****************.



Thursday, July 31, 1979

Harrisonburg High School- Harrisonburg, VA  8:15pm


Mid Atlantic title: Ken Patera (C) vs. Jim Brunzell

Ernie Ladd vs. Dino Bravo
Coconut Willie vs. Billy the Kid
Gary Young vs. David Patterson
Mr. X #1 & The Scorpion vs. Don Kernodle & Tony Garea


****************.


Saturday, February 15, 2008

Howard County Fairgrounds- Greentown, IN  6:30pm



Scheduled: J.B. Hogg, Big Bruno, Mean Mike Connors, The Mercenary, Breanna, The Purple Punk, Big Daddy Dean, J.R. Dogg




*************************.



Saturday, December 11, 1976

Municipal Auditorium- Zanesville, OH  8:30pm



Flying Fred Curry vs. Crazy Bill Williams

Ape Man Andrews vs. Chief White Owl
Janis Jay & Jody Dean vs. Beverly Shade & Betty Starr
Bob White vs. Bobby Golden
The Renegade vs. Mr. Indiana Tom Lynch

***************.


Friday, March 31, 2006

Pinal County Fairgrounds- Casa Grande, AZ  6pm


Len (The Grappler) Denon vs. G.Q. Gallo

Khan Kussion vs. Derrick Jannetty
plus: Rowdy Roddy Piper, Luther Reigns, The Henchmen, Jesus Aguilera, and a Lucha Libre match


***************************.



Saturday, October 2, 1954

Armory- Benton Harbor, MI  8:30pm



Hans Schmidt vs. Bobby Nelson

Johnny Silvy & Jon Arjon vs. Mitsu Arakawa & Karl Gray
Balk Estes vs. Milt Olson


***********************.



Thursday, July 27, 1967

Blakeslee Field- Mankato, MN  8:30pm
Matchmaker: Norman Kietzer



AWA Heavyweight title: Verne Gagne (C) defends against one of six contenders:

The Crusher, Johnny Valentine, Dick the Bruiser, Larry Hennig, Johnny Powers or Harley Race


Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Tue Feb 14th, 2012 06:38 am
  PM Quote Reply
15th Post
One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 15137
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
Thursday, April 30, 1987
Jones PE Center- Pembroke, NC  8:15pm


Ron Garvin & Jimmy Garvin (w/Precious) vs. The MIdnight Express
Jimmy Valiant vs. Big Bubba
Baron Von Raschke vs. Thunderfoot I
The New Breed vs. The Kansas Jayhawks
Gary Royal vs. Denny Brown
Johnny Ace vs. John Savage


****************.


Friday, June 4, 1982
Carey Gym- Lemars, IA   8pm

(Rock & Roll) Buck Zumhofe vs. Sgt. Jacques Goulet
Baron Von Raschke vs. Ken Patera
Brad Rheingans vs. The Sheik from Baghdad
Bobby (The Brain) Heenan vs. Evan Johnson


****************.


Friday, May 31, 2002
Fairgrounds- Ukiah, CA  8pm


including the mighty midgets



*********************.



Friday, February 10, 1989
National Guard Armory- Jackson, GA  8pm


Tag team title: Tommy Rich & Ron Starr vs. Mr. Wrestling II & Ranger Ross
Chic Donovan vs. Joel Deaton
Steve Prichard vs. Steve Lawler
plus 2 more bouts


**********************.


Wednesday, March 6, 1940
Germania Hall- Menasha, WI
Referee: Einar Olson


George Hackenschmidt beat Gordon Hessel  2-1
1-Hackenschmidt in 13:00
2-Hessel in 9:00
3-Hackenschmidt in 10:00


Milt Olson beat Joe Dorsetti by DQ
Amateurs/Australian Rules: Chief Jensen vs. Kid Egan


*******************.


Saturday, May 7, 1960
City Auditorium- Beatrice, NE  *:30pm
Promoter: Ralph Sheets

Nebraska State title: The Crusher (C) vs. Ernie Dusek  2/3  60:00
Kathy Starr vs. Judy Glover
Jack Pesek vs. Doug Gilbert



*****************.

Saturday, June 9, 1990
Fairfield Rodeo Arena- Fairfield, TX  8pm

(Golden Warrior) Kevin Von Erich vs. Gorgeous Gary Young
Stunning Steve Austin vs. Jimmy Jack Funk



***********************.


Tuesday, August 9, 1988
Grandstand- Algona, IA  8pm
Promoter: Bob Geigel

(no lineup)



*****************.


Saturday, September 15, 1984
Central Lyon Gym- Rock Rapids, IA  8pm


Bob Sweetan vs. The Great Kalua
Barry Orton vs. Johnny Savage
Peggy Lee vs. Judy Martin
Bobby Bass vs. Ric Casey
Gary Austin vs. The Masked Destroyer



***************************.


Tuesday, November 18, 1980
Snake River Auction Barn- Twin Falls, ID 


No DQ: Moondog Moretti vs. Terry Adonis
Beau DeWitt & Princess Victoria vs. Freddie Gomez & Velvet McIntyre
Mr. Yoshihara vs. Mike Allen



*********************.








Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Tue Feb 14th, 2012 10:34 am
  PM Quote Reply
16th Post
One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 15137
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 



Saturday, May 7, 1988
National Guard Armory- Logansport, IN  8pm



MWA Heavyweight title: Nacho Buerera (C) vs. Martin Escobito
The Arabian Sheiks vs. Henry Savage & Sagittarius
Johnny Mercedes vs. Gary Glitter
Air Force Man vs. Joe Escobito
Buddy (The Blond Bomber) vs. Buddy Reed


*************************.


Saturday, August 26, 1989
Watertown Fairgrounds Arena- Watertown, NY 8pm


Jimmy Snuka vs. The Honky Tonk Man
The Powers of Pain vs. The Bushwhackers
Akeem vs. Hillbilly Jim
Mr. Perfect vs. Paul Roma
Jim Powers vs. Brooklyn Brawler
Steve Blackman vs. Boris Zhukov



*********************.


Thursday, October 4, 1990
Shiprock Fairgrounds- Shiprock, NM  4pm



NWF Ladies title: Wendy RIchter (C) vs. The Angel of Death (w/Dr. Karl Farragut)
NWF title: Hillbilly Cousin Luke (C)  vs. (Moscow's Hitman) The Russian Assassin
Navajo Tim vs. Masked Executioner
Cowboy Mike Cook vs. Killer Jackson Brodie
plus 1 more bout


**********************.


Tuesday, August 26, 1955
El Paso, TX  8:30pm



Terrible Tom Renesto vs. Slammin' Sammy Menacker
Mary Jane Mull & Millie Stafford vs. Judy Glover & Ethel Brown
plus other bouts



********************.


Thursday, July 29, 1976
Memorial Auditorium- Burlington, IA  8:30pm



(World Famous) The Crusher vs. (Big Bad) Bobby Duncum
Larry (The Axe) Hennig vs. Blackjack Lanza
Judo Jacket match: Joe Leduc vs. Kim Duk
Buck Zumhofe vs. Chief Maivia


***************.


Tuesday, July 8, 1986
McElroy Auditorium- Waterloo, IA  8pm



Jake (The Snake) Roberts & Randy (Macho Man) Savage vs. Tito Santana & Ricky (The Dragon) Steamboat
The Iron Sheik vs. Danny Spivey
George Wells vs. Jim (The Anvil) Neidhart
Bret (Hitman) Hart vs. Leaping Lanny Poffo
Siva Afi vs. Hercules Hernandez
Iron Mike Sharpe vs. David Sammartino


****************.


Friday, August 16, 1963
Gabrych Park- Winona, MN
Attendance: 700


Haystacks Calhoun won a battle royal by eliminating The Crusher
Ivan Kalmikoff beat Eddie Sharkey
Stan Kowalski beat Larry Hennig by DQ
Karol Kalmikoff drew Don McClarity



********************.


Saturday, August 24, 2002
Glenwood Wellness & Recreation Center- Glenwood, IL  7pm


six matches booked



*********************.


Saturday, February 17, 1952
Bethany High School- Bethany, IL  8:30pm



Al Williams vs. Jack Carter
Art Bull vs. Rudy Kay
Carl Gray vs. Pete Bartu



****************.


Friday, April 22, 1977
Lumberton Rec Center- Lumberton, NC  8:15pm



Rufus R. Jones vs. Superstar
Ric Flair vs. Ricky Steamboat
Jerry Blackwell & Scott Irwin vs. Cowboy Lane & Steve Kovacs
Mr. X vs. Johnny Eagles
Bill the Kid vs. Farmer Pete


**********************.


Saturday, April 9, 1988
Henderson Junior High School- Jackson, GA   8pm



12-man battle royal
Mr. Atlanta vs. Jerry Blackwell
Ranger Ross vs. Randy Rose
The Deaton Brothers (Joel & Hoss) vs. Steve Prichard & Jon Michaels
Dino Minelli vs. Grizzly Boone
Steve Lawler vs. Ray Lloyd



*************************.


Monday, January 8, 1978
Lumberton Rec Center- Lumberton, NC  8:15pm



World Tag team title: Ric Flair & Greg Valentine (C) vs. Bobo Brazil & Wahoo McDaniel
Swede Hanson vs. Jerry Blackwell
Scott Irwin vs. Ted Oates
Mr. X II vs. Jim Garvin
Hartford Love vs. Joe Furr


****************.


Saturday, October 20, 1990
Bill Sapp Recreation Center- Lumberton, NC 


Paul Jones referee/Heavyweight title: War Eagle Chris Chavis vs. Robert Fuller
10-man battle royal for $2000
includes: The Pit Bulldogs, Ranger Ross, Curtis Thompson



****************.

Friday, September 14, 1990
Bill Sapp Recreation Center- Lumberton, NC  8pm



War Eagle Chris Chavis vs. (Tennessee Stud) Robert Fuller
The Nasty Boys vs. Vince Torelli & Paul Jones
Ranger Ross vs. Maniac Matt Borne
Curtis Thompson vs. Pit Bulldog Spike
Pit Bulldog Rex vs. Thunderfoot



***************.

Last edited on Tue Feb 14th, 2012 10:36 am by One Fan Gang

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Thu Feb 16th, 2012 11:43 pm
  PM Quote Reply
17th Post
One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 15137
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 



Saturday, August 8, 1987
Jaycees Rodeo Arena- Mexia, TX  8pm


Al MAdril vs. Brian Adias
Steve Simpson & Shaun Simpson vs. The Rock N Roll RPMs
Ted Arcidi vs. Matt Borne
Killer Tim Brooks vs. Mike Reed



*************************.


Thursday, November 21, 1974
Memorial Coliseum- Corpus Christi, TX  8:30pm


Texas death Match/Brass Knucks title: Blackjack Lanza (C) vs. Jose Lothario
Goliath vs. Alberto Madril
Texas Heavyweight title: El Gran Markus vs. Black Gordman
Scott Casey vs. Angelo Mosca
Don Muraco vs. Doug Gilbert


******************.

Monday, May 11, 1987
Humboldt High School Gym- Humboldt, IA  8pm


$2000 Bunkohuse Stampede-featuing Bobby Jaggers
Bulldog Bob Brown vs. Rufus R. Jones
(The Boss) Porkchop Cash & Gentleman Ken Timbs vs. Bart Batten & Ric McCord
Earthquake Ferris vs. The Warlord
Hustler Rip Rogers (w/Brenda Britton) vs. Vinnie Valentino

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Fri Feb 17th, 2012 02:02 am
  PM Quote Reply
18th Post
One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 15137
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 



WWF Wrestling Tour
featuring: Mr. Perfect, Yokozuna, The Nasty Boys, The Narcissist Lex Luger, Shawn Michaels, Hacksaw Jim Duggan



Monday, April 12, 1993- Paulau d'Estortes- Madrid, Spain
Friday, April 16, 1993- NIA- Birmingham, UK
Saturday, April 17, 1993- SECC- Glasgow, Scotland
Sunday, April 18, 1993- Frankenhalle- Numberg, Germany



**********************.



WWF Wrestling Tour
Featuring: Undertaker, Razor Ramon, Tatanka, Bam Bam Bigelow, Giant Gonzalez, Money, Inc. (Ted DiBiase & IRS), Bret Hart


Friday, April 16, 1993- Wembley Arena- London, UK
Saturday, April 17, 1993- NIA- Birimngham, UK
Sunday, April 18, 1993- SECC- Glasgow, Scotland
Monday, April 19, 1993- Ice Rink-Whitley Bay, UK
Tuesday, April 20, 1993- King's Hall- Belfast, Northern Ireland
Wednesday, April 21, 1993- The Point- Dublin, Ireland
Thursday, April 22, 1993- Grughalle- Essen, Germany
Friday, April 23, 1993- Festhalle- Frankfurt, Germany
Saturday, April 24, 1993- Palau St. Jordi- Barcelona, Spain
Sunday, April 25, 1993- Forum- Milan, Italy




********************.


World Wrestling All-Stars tour
Featuring: The Warrior, The Mighty Hercules Hernandez, Jake (The Snake) Roberts, The Warlord, Greg (The Hammer) Valentine, The Cheetah Kid, The Hustler, Texas Hangmen, Supertsar Mike Lane, Johnny Rotten, Butch (The Natural) Reed, The American Indians


Friday, April 16, 1993- Sedlmayerhalle- Munich, Germany
Saturday, April 17, 1993- August-Schartnerhalle- Hanau, Germany
Sunday, April 18, 1993- Ostseehalle- Kiel, Germany
Monday, April 19, 1993- Sporthalle- Hamburg, Germany
Tuesday, April 20, 1993- Ober Frankenhalle- Bayreuth, Germany
Wednesday, April 21, 1993- Philipshalle- Dusseldorf, Germany
Thursday, April 22, 1993- Sporthalle Oberwerth- Koblenz, Germany
Saturday, April 24, 1993- Deutschlandhalle- Berlin, Germany
Sunday, April 25, 1993- Saarlandhalle- Saarbucken, Germany



*****************************.

Sunday, February 22, 1987
Estherville High School- Estherville, IA  3:30pm


The Midnight Rockers vs. Sheik Adnan Al Kaissie & Boris Zhukov
Jimmy (Superfly) Snuke vs. Col. DeBeers
Larry Zbyszko vs. Curt Hennig
Doug (Pretty Boy) Somers (w/Sherri Martel) vs. Earthquake Ferris
Steve Olsonoski vs. Brian Knobbs


*********************.


Thursday, July 12, 1984
Harrisonburg High School- Harrisonburg, VA  8:15pm


Ivan Koloff & Don Kernodle vs. The Renegade & Mark Youngblood
Nikita Koloff vs. Gary Royal
Doug Vines vs. Vinnie Valentino
Gary Quartenella vs. Ben Alexander
Jeff Sword vs. Keith Larsen


*******************.

Saturday, June 2, 2001
Salem Civic Center- Salem, VA  8pm


NAWA World title: Rolling Thunder vs. Big Vader
Southern Wrecking Crew (Eclipso & Freddie Rich) vs. New United Nations (Boris Zhukov & Col. Spud Wade)
Mask vs. Mask: The Spoiler vs. Masked Superstar
Russian Chain Match: Jimmy Valiant vs. Ivan Koloff
Bruiser Graham vs. Ricky Morton
Special Guests: Ricky Steamboat, Wahoo McDaniel


****************************.


Monday, March 9, 1987
Convention Hall- Hutchinson, KS  8pm


Bart Batten & Ric McCord vs. Gentleman Ken Timbs & Porkchop Cash
Rufus R. Jones vs. Krusher Karl Kovac
Penny Mitchell vs. Despina Montages
The Warlord vs. Ron Powers


*****************************.


Sunday, August 17, 1986
Aquatorium- Monongahela, PA  1pm

Midnight Rockers vs. Nord the Barbarian & Boris Zhukov
Playboy Buddy Rose vs. Superfly Jimmy Snuka
Curt Hennig vs. Col. DeBeers
Doug Somers vs. Scott Hall
Ray Apollo vs. Jumpin' Joe Savoldi


*********************.


Satursday, November 13, 1982
Lumberton, NC  8:15pm



Wahoo McDaniel & Roddy Piper vs. Sgt. Slaughter & Don Kernodle
Ron Richie vs. Jim Nelson
Gene Anderson vs. Keith Larsen
Joe Laurin vs. Rick Rudd
Ben Alexander vs. Gary Black



******************.


Friday, March 31, 1989
Electric Park Ballroom- Waterloo, IA  7:30pm


Windy City title: Steve (Mr. Electricity) Regal (C) vs. Ken Patera
Windy City Ladies title: The Dazzler (C) vs. Awesome Ondy Austin
The Texas Hangman vs. The Terminators (Riggs & Wolf)
Twin Turbo vs. The Mighty Thor
Beach Boy Sonny Rogers vs. The Illustrious Jon Stewart
Gentleman Terry Hart vs. Tarzan


*******************.

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sat Feb 18th, 2012 01:23 am
  PM Quote Reply
19th Post
One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 15137
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 



Saturday, May 12, 1984
James Wood High School- Winchester, VA  8:15pm



Jay Youngblood & Mark Youngblood vs. The Outlaw & Dick Slater
Bobby Bass vs. Vinnie Valentino
Mark Fleming vs. Ben Alexander
Johnny Weaver vs. Gary Royal
Ali Bey vs. Gary Quartanella


*********************.


Thursday, September 4, 1975

City Armory- Danville, VA   8:15pm



Ric Flair vs. Rufus R. Jones
Doug Gilbert & Art Nelson vs. Danny Miller & Ron Starr



*********************.


Sunday, May 31, 1987
Harner Hall- California, PA



Intercontinental title: Ricky (The Dragon) Steamboat (C) vs. Randy (Macho Man) Savage
Demolition vs. The Killer Bees
Magnificent Muraco vs. Islander Haku
Islander Tama vs. Cowboy Bob Orton
Iron Mike Sharpe vs. Hillbilly Jim
Bam Bam Bigelow vs. Siva Afi


*****************.


Sunday, June 11, 1978
Civic Center- Roanoke, VA  3pm


U.S. title: Ric Flair (C) vs. Dick Murdoch



********************.


Thursday, October 14, 1971
Memorial Auditorium- Lowell, MA  8pm


WWWF title: Pedro Morales (C) vs. Crazy Luke Graham
The Rugged Russians #1 and #2 vs. Karl Gotch & Victor Rivera
Chief Jay Strongbow vs. Tarzan Tyler
Stan Stasiak vs. Black Demon
Manuel Soto vs. Jimmy Valiant



************************.


Sunday, November 4, 1973
Clovis Arena- Clovis, NM  8pm



Russian Chain match: Buck Robley vs. The Viking
Mask vs.Mask: Terry Funk vs. The Partriot (w/Percival A. Friend)
Jerry Kozak vs. Kung Fu Lee
plus 1 more bout


****************.


Saturday, March 23, 1991
Titusville High School Gymnasium- Titusville, PA   7:30pm


The Wild Samoans (w/ Rough Boy) vs. The Executioners
Nikolai Volkoff vs. Luscious Johnny valiant
a midget match
plus: Paul (Mr. Wonderful) Orndorff, Samu, Samoan #3


*********************.


Friday, July 28, 1995
Fayette County Fairgrounds- Uniontown, NY


Demolition Ax vs. Big Bully Busick
Metal Maniac vs. Superfly Jimmy Snuka
Russian Assassin vs. American Patriot
The Hornet vs. Doink
Lord Zoltan vs. Anthony Michaels


***********************.

Wednesday, October 1, 1969
Canton Memorial Auditorium- Canton, OH  8:30pm



The Mighty Igor vs. Hell's Angel #1
Lou Klein & Roy Klein vs. Hartford Love & Reggie Love
Lou Thesz vs. Porky Pig
The Russian Stomper vs. Gordon Nelson
Ivan Kalmikoff vs. Al Costello


************************.

Friday, September 16, 1994
Cicero Stadium- Cuicero, IL  8pm
"Santana's Revenge"


featuring: Tito Santana, (The Model) Rick Martel, Cowboy Bob Orton, Joey (Baggs) Baglia, The Texas Hangmen, Greg (The Hammer) Valentine, Doink the Clown, Samoan Savage, The Top Guns



***********************.

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sat Feb 18th, 2012 06:36 am
  PM Quote Reply
20th Post
One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 15137
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 





Saturday, September 26, 2009
Showtime- Crestwood, IL


Windy City heavyweight title:Mike Anthony (C) vs. Sean Mulligan
Middleweight title: Barry Rytz vs. DeAndre the Butcher
V-Factor vs. Bailey Mannix
Plus: Jimmy (Superfly) Snuka, Gen Pop, Buddy Roberts Jr., The Black Panthers, Mizfit Manners



********************.

Monday, November 2, 1985
Lumberton, NC   8pm



Ragin' Bull & The Rock & Roll Express vs. Ivan Koloff, Nikita Koloff & Krusher Khrushchev
Nature Boy Buddy Landel vs. Tully Blanchard
Barbarian vs. Don Kernodle
Terry Taylor vs. Black Bart
Pistol Pez Whatley vs. Mike Davis
Tommy Lane vs. Italian Stallion


*********************.


Wednesday, May 15, 1991
Cambria County War Memorial- Johnstown, PA  7:30pm



El Gigante (7'7" 435 lbs) vs. One Man Gang (w/Kevin Sullivan)
Barry Windham & Nature Boy Ric Flair vs. Sting & Flyin' Brian
Nikita Koloff vs. Lex Luger
World Tag team title: Rick Steiner & Scott Steiner (C) vs. Arn Anderson & Dan Spivey
Black Bart & Dutch Mantell vs. The Young Pistols
Ricky Morton vs. Dead Eye Dick
Tommy Rich vs. Joey Maggs


*************************.


Monday, July 19, 1976
Damaschke Field- Oneonta, NY
Attendance: 600



Chief Jay Strongbow & Billy White Wolf  DDQ The Executioners
Baron Scicluna drew Jose Gonzales
Mark Tendler beat Johnny Rivera
S.D. Jones drew Doug Gilbert



****************.


Monday, July 12, 1976
Brushfork National Guard Armory- Brushfork, WV



Southeatern title: Toru Tanaka (C) vs. Bob Armstrong
Southeastern tag team title: Jimmy Golden & Robert Fuller (C) vs. Kurt Von Steiger & Karl Von Steiger
Louis Tillet vs. Ron Wright
Norvell Austin vs. Mike Stallings


******************.


Friday, May 3, 1991
Langley Bath Clearwater Middle School- Aiken, SC  7:30pm
Promoter: Bob Cannella


Abdullah the Butcher vs. Stray Cat Brodie Chase
Ladies title: Peggy Lee Leather (C) vs. Bambi
Scotty the Body vs. Big Bully Busick
The Trooper vs. Tommy Landell
Fabian vs. Steve (The Brawler) Lawler
Razyr Sharpe vs. Ken Timbs


**********************.


Saturday, September 11, 1976
Kingston, NY  8:30pm


Chief Jay Strongbow & Billy White Wolf vs. The Executioners
Gorilla Monsoon vs. Baron Scicluna
Tony Altimore vs. Mark Tendler
S.D. Jones vs. Johnny Rodz
Doug Gilbert vs. Johnny Rivera


******************************.


Monday, March 16, 1981
Rec Center- Lumberton, NC  8:15pm



Ricky Steamboat vs. Jimmy Snuka
Paul Jones vs. Greg Valentine
Ben Alexander vs. Ric Ferrara
Gene Lewis vs. Don Kernodle
Iron Sheik & Bobby Duncum vs. Dewey Robertson & Johnny Weaver


***********************.


Thursday, June 2, 1983
Del Rio CIvic Center- Del Rio, TX  8pm


NWA world heavyweight title: Ric Flair (C) vs. Kevin Von Erich
Wild Bill Ratthke vs. The Great Kamala
Freebird Michael Hayes vs. (El Gran) Jose Lothario
Oriental Tora Yatsu vs. Chris Adams
Ken Johnson vs. Arman Hussein

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sat Feb 18th, 2012 03:33 pm
  PM Quote Reply
21st Post
One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 15137
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 




Monday, November 14, 1977
Lumberton Rec Center- Lumberton, NC  8:15pm


Baron Von Raschke & Ric Flair vs. Mr. Wrestling & The Mighty Igor
Missouri Mauler vs. Abe Jacobs
Klondike Bill vs. Scott Irwin
Ted Oates vs. Ric Ferrara


*******************.


Friday, January 28, 1977
Municipal Auditorium- Kingston, NY  8:30pm


Chief Jay Strongbow vs. Stan (The Man) Stasiak
Ken Patera vs. Manuel Soto



***************.


Wednesday, March 3, 1982
Convention Hall- Hutchinson, KS  8pm


NWA world title: Ric Flair (C) vs. Rufus R. Jones
Roger Kirby & Jerry Valiant vs. Ricky Romero & Bulldog Bob Brown
The Superfly vs. Dewey Robertson
Jerry Brown vs. Mark Romero
Gene Lewis vs. Hercules Hernandez




******************.


Wednesday, May 24, 1967
Civic Auditorium- Kingsport, TN  8pm


Marg Ramsey & White Eagle vs. Peggy Allen & Steve Glenn
Fans Pick Walker's opponent/Ron Wright referee/No DQ/No Time Limit/Tourney Final for belt and $500:  Johnny Walker vs. Matt Jewell or Kenny Mack
The Snake vs. Whitey Caldwell
Ed Wells faces the man the fans did not pick vs. Walker
Jim Crigger vs. Carlos Mendoza


**********************.


Thursday, August 25, 1977
Harrisonburg High School- Harrisonburg, VA  8:15pm


U.S. title: Ric Flair vs. Paul Jones
Baron Von Raschke vs. Mighty Igor
Ted Oates & Johnny Weaver vs. The Russian Stiomper & Mr. X
Charlie Fulton vs. McGraw



***********************.



Monday, August 18, 1986
Carroll Baseball Stadium- Carroll, IA  8pm


Rufus R. Jones vs. Hacksaw Butch Reed
Central States title: Bulldog Bob Brown (C) vs. Cousin Junior
The Chain Gang (Moondog Moretti & Crazy Chris Colt) vs. Billy Two Eagles & Joe Lightfoot


***********************.

Saturday, October 30, 1972
Pittfield Boys Club- Pittsfield, MA 


Stan Stasiak vs. Chief Jay Strongbow
Jimmy Valiant vs. Victor Rivera
Manuel Soto vs. Karl Gotch
Mike Monroe vs. Rene Goulet
Beautiful Bobby vs. Mike Pappas


****************.


Monday, August 30, 1976
Damaschke Field- Oneonta, NY  8:30pm


Ivan Putski vs. Executioner #1
Executioner #2 vs. Kevin Sullivan
Manuel Soto vs. Nikolai Volkoff
Pete Sanchez vs. Mark Tendler
Johnny Rodz vs. Johnny Rivera



*******************.


Tuesday, September 12, 1974
Fairchild Park- Burlington, NC   8pm


Mid Atlantic tag team title: Ric Flair & Rip Hawk (C) vs. Paul Jones & Wahoo McDaniel
Ken Dillinger & Cowboy Parker vs. The Avenger & Danny Miller
Tio Tio vs. Mike Paidousis
Pedro Godoy vs. Mike Stallings
Joe Furr vs. Bill Crouch



******************************.


Sunday, October 24, 2004
U.S. Cellular Center- Cedar Rapids, IA  2pm


Triple H & Batista vs. Randy Orton & Chris Benoit
Intercontinental title: Edge vs. Chris Jericho
Ric Flair vs. Eugene
Tag team title: La Resistance vs. Rhyno & Tajiri
Simon Dean vs. Shelton Benjamin
Women's title/Triple Threat: Trish Stratus vs. Molly Holly vs. Victoria
Maven vs. Chuck Palumbo
Christian & Tyson Tomko vs. Hurricane & Rosey
Rodney Mack (w/Jazz) vs. Val Venis
plus: William Regal, Stacy Keibler, The Coach


***********************.


Saturday, November 18, 1990
Harrisonburg High School gym- Harrisonburg, VA  7:30pm


Arn Anderson & Ric Flair vs. Doom (w/Teddy Long)
El Gigante & The Rock & Roll Express vs. The Midnight Express & Jim Cornette
Tommy Rich vs. J.W. Storm
The Juicer vs. Dutch Mantell
Tim Horner vs. Master Blaster



************************.


Wednesday, July 28, 1976
Municipal Auditorium- Kingston, NY 
Promoter: Ted Bayly


Stan Hansen vs. Ivan Putski
Scandor Akbar vs. Bobo Brazil
Doug Gilbert vs. Mark Tendler
Baron Scicluna vs. Jose Gonzales
Bull Pometti vs. Tony Altimore
Johnny Rivera vs. Rocky Tamayo



********************.



Sunday, June 22, 1975
Elon College Gym- Elon, NC  3pm

World tag team title: Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson (C) vs. Wahoo McDaniel & Paul Jones
Mid Atlantic TV title: Ric Flair (C) vs. Swede Hanson
Jerry Blackwell vs. Ken Patera
Professor Malenko vs. Ron Starr
Don Kernodle vs. Two Ton Harris



*************************.


Friday, February 25, 1977
Pittsfield Boys Club- Pittsfield, MA  8:30pm


WWWF Tag team title: Chief Jay Strongbow & Billy White Wolf (C) vs. Tor Kamata & Ken Patera
Stan (The Man) Stasiak vs. Pete Sanchez
Frank Monroe vs. Tony Garea
Rocky Tamayo vs. Manuel Soto
Johnny Rivera vs. Johnny Rodz



******************.

Monday, October 9, 1995
Rosemont Horizon- Chicago, IL  7:30pm

Ric Flair vs. Lex Luger
Randy (Macho Man) Savage vs. Taskmaster
Sting vs. Arn Anderson
Eddy Guerrero vs. Dean Malenko
Jerry Lynn vs. Sabu
and more


Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sun Feb 19th, 2012 12:11 pm
  PM Quote Reply
22nd Post
One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 15137
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
 





Thursday, October 4, 1973
Alison's Skating Rink- Albany, GA


Bob Armstrong, Roberto Soto & Ricky Gibson beat The Infernos & J.C. Dykes
Robert Fuller beat The Masked Marvel
Jerry Oates beat Billy Spears
Bob Orton Sr. beat Stan Vachon
Jim Wilson drew Bob Orton Jr.


******************.


Friday, October 29, 1999
Davie, FL
Attendance: 100


Terry Funk won a hardcore battle royal




******************.


Friday, February 10, 1989
Lane County Fairgrounds- Eugene, OR 


Steve Doll, Scott Peterson & Bettlejuice beat Col. DeBeers, Playboy Buddy Rose & The Grappler
Carl Styles beat Mike Golden
Top Gun beat Al Madril by DQ
Rex King drew Joey Jackson


********************.



Friday, June 25, 1993
Bacon County High School- Alma, GA  8:15pm


Wahoo McDaniel vs. Demolition Ax
Ragin' Bull Manny Fernandez vs. Rob Van Dam
Black Tiger vs. Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtle
plus 2 other bouts



***************************.

Monday, January 13, 1947
Windsor Arena- Windsor, Ontario, Canada
Attendance: 1400


Oki Keomuka & The Great Balbo beat Bull Montana & Rod Fenton  2-1  (3rd fall by DQ)
Steve Nenoff beat Prince Alaki  2-1



**************************.


Friday, October 3, 1975
Lane County Fairgrounds- Eugene, OR  8pm
Referee: Shag Thomas


Dutch Savage vs. Lord Jonathon Boyd
Paula Kaye vs. Susan Green
Norman Charles III vs. Jimmy Snuka
Matti Suzuki vs. Manny Cruz


***************.

Friday, August 20, 1982
Civic Arena- St. Joseph, MO 


Nature Boy Roger Kirby DDQ Mike George  41:00
Lumberjack Match: Dewey Robertson beat Mark Romero  26:00
TV title: Manny Fernandez beat Hercules Hernandez (C) to win title (by DQ)
Kim Duk drew Buzz Tyler  15:00
Art Crews & Rufus R. Jones beat Chief Tapu & The Great Tio


******************.


Saturday, November 10, 1973
Memorial Auditorium Arena- Spartanburg, SC


Johnny Valentine beat Art Nelson
Rufus Jones beat Bruce Swayze
Nelson Royal & Sandy Scott beat Ric Ferrera & Gene Lewis
Scott Casey beat Mike Hall
Gene Lewis drew Joe Furr 20:00



Back To Top PM Quote Reply

Current time is 04:24 pm  
WowBB Forums > Sports And Wrestling > The Clawmaster's Archives > Random Results 9 Top




UltraBB 1.172 Copyright © 2007-2013 Data 1 Systems