WowBB Forums Home 
WowBB Forums > Sports And Wrestling > The Clawmaster's Archives > Jim Crockett Promotions 1975 to 1979

 Moderated by: Ron  
AuthorPost
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1484
Status: 
Online
Mana: 
1/1/75 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Paul Jones, Sonny King & Wahoo McDaniel beat Ivan Koloff, Johnny Valentine & Ole Anderson(sub for Super Destroyer)
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Sandy Scott & Bob Bruggers
Charlie Cook beat George Harris
Frank Monte draw Mike Stallings

1/1/75 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

1/2/75 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
Paul Jones & Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Ivan Koloff & Ric Flair
Mr. Fuji beat Sandy Scott
Charlie Cook & Tommy Seigler beat Brute Bernard & Art Neilson
Abe Jacobs draw Cowboy Parker

1/3/75 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
The Avenger beat Super Destroyer by DQ
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Paul Jones & Tiger Conway, Jr.
Ric Flair beat Tommy Seigler
Mr. Fuji beat Bob Bruggers
Sandy Scott beat Brute Bernard
Abe Jacobs draw Art Neilson
Charlie Cook beat Cowboy Parker

1/3/75 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Wahoo McDaniel & Sonny King beat Johnny Valentine & Ivan Koloff
Swede Hanson beat Chuck O’Connor
Klondike Bill & Tio Tio beat Frank Morrell & George Harris
Joe Furr beat Ken Dillinger

1/4/75 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
The Avenger beat Super Destroyer by reverse decision
Tiger Conway, Jr. beat George Harris
Abe Jacobs & Tommy Seigler beat Mr. Fuji & Art Neilson
Cowboy Parker beat Tio Tio
Joe Furr beat Pedro Godoy

1/4/75 Winston-Salem, NC @ Memorial Coliseum
Paul Jones, Wahoo McDaniel & Sonny King vs. Ric Flair, Johnny Valentine & Ivan Koloff
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs. Sandy Scott & Bob Bruggers
Chuck O'Connor vs. Charlie Cook
Don Kernodle vs. Frank Morrell
Mr. Hayashi vs. Mike Stallings

1/5/75 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center
Wahoo McDaniel beat Johnny Valentine by DQ
Paul Jones & Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Ivan Koloff & Ric Flair
Ole Anderson beat Tommy Seigler
Klondike Bill beat George Harris
Frank Monte beat Mr. Hayashi
Mike Paidousis draw Don Kernodle

1/6/75 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Johnny Valentine beat Paul Jones by countout
Swede Hanson & Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson by DQ
Ric Flair beat Bob Bruggers
Mr. Fuji beat Don Kernodle
Frank Morrell beat Joe Furr

1/7/75 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Wahoo McDaniel beat Johnny Valentine via pinfall
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Sandy Scott & Bob Bruggers
Charlie Cook beat Cowboy Parker
Swede Hanson beat Mr. Fuji by DQ
Klondike Bill beat George Harris
Tio Tio beat Mike Paidousis

1/7/75 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Ric Flair, Ivan Koloff & Super Destroyer double DQ Paul Jones, Tiger Conway, Jr. & Sonny King
Tommy Seigler beat Brute Bernard by DQ
The Avenger beat Frank Monte
Art Neilson draw Abe Jacobs
Mike Stallings beat Mr. Hayashi

1/8/75 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

1/9/75 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
Paul Jones & Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Ivan Koloff & Ric Flair
Swede Hanson beat Mr. Fuji by DQ
Cowboy Parker beat Bob Bruggers
Mike Stallings beat Ken Dillinger
Frank Monte draw Tio Tio

1/10/75 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Sonny King beat Johnny Valentine by countout
Tommy Seigler beat Art Neilson
Abe Jacobs beat Mike Paidousis
Joe Furr & Don Kernodle beat Mr. Hayashi & Roberto Soto

1/10/75 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Super Destroyer & Ivan Koloff beat Wahoo McDaniel & The Avenger by DQ
Charlie Cook beat Cowboy Parker
Bobby Williams beat Ken Dillinger
Bob Bruggers beat Frank Monte
Tio Tio beat Johnny Heidman

1/10/75 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Paul Jones & Tiger Conway, Jr. double DQ Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Swede Hanson beat Ric Flair
Klondike Bill beat Mr. Fuji
Sandy Scott beat George Harris
Mike Stallings draw Frank Monte

1/11/75 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Paul Jones beat Ivan Koloff
Sonny King beat Ric Flair by DQ
Cowboy Parker & Art Neilson beat Abe Jacobs & Bob Bruggers
Tio Tio beat Mr. Hayashi
Mike Paidousis draw Don Kernodle(20:00)

1/11/75 Conway, SC @ Williams-Brice Building
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Johnny Valentine
Plus other matches

1/11/75 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Tiger Conway, Jr. & The Avenger beat Super Destroyer & Mr. Fuji via pinfall
Charlie Cook beat Frank Monte
Bobby Williams beat Frank Morrell
Mike Stallings beat Joe Furr

1/13/75 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium

1/13/75 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Johnny Valentine double countout with Paul Jones(37:00) in a match with Sonny King as special referee
Ivan Koloff & Ric Flair beat Charlie Cook & Tommy Seigler
Abe Jacobs beat Frank Morrell  
Frank Monte beat Joe Furr  
Cowboy Parker beat Mike Stallings 

1/13/75 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Wahoo McDaniel won a $5200 battle royal by throwing Ole Anderson over the top rope
Also in Battle Royal: Super Destroyer, Gene Anderson, Mr. Fuji, Brute Bernard, Tiger Conway, Jr., Sandy Scott, Art Neilson, Swede Hanson, George Harris, Kevin Sullivan & Klondike Bill

1/14/75 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Johnny Valentine vs. Wahoo McDaniel
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs. Tommy Seigler & Charlie Cook
Brute Bernard vs. Swede Hanson
Frank Morrell vs. George Harris
Mr. Hayashi vs. Mike Stallings

1/14/75 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Paul Jones, Tiger Conway, Jr. & Sonny King beat Ric Flair, Ivan Koloff & Super Destroyer in a Texas tornado match
Abe Jacobs beat Art Neilson by DQ
Sandy Scott beat Mike Paidousis
Kevin Sullivan beat Ken Dillinger

1/15/75 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

1/16/75 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Paul Jones & Wahoo McDaniel beat Super Destroyer & Ivan Koloff by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls, lumberjack elimination match
Gene Anderson, Ole Anderson & Ric Flair beat Tiger Conway, Jr., Swede Hanson & Sandy Scott(18:00)
Brute Bernard beat Tio Tio
Kevin Sullivan beat Mr. Hayashi
Mike Stallings beat Frank Monte
Cowboy Parker beat Joe Furr

1/16/75 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
Johnny Valentine vs. Sonny King
Charlie Cook & Tommy Seigler vs. Art Neilson & Mr. Fuji
Also included Abe Jacobs, Klondike Bill and others

1/17/75 Goldsboro, NC @ Wayne County Boys Club
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs. Sonny King & Sandy Scott
Plus other matches

1/17/75 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Super Destroyer & Johnny Valentine beat Wahoo McDaniel & Swede Hanson
Charlie Cook & Tommy Seigler beat Mr. Fuji & Brute Bernard
Kevin Sullivan beat Ken Dillinger
Tio Tio draw George Harris

1/17/75 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Paul Jones & Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Ivan Koloff & Ric Flair
Cowboy Parker vs. Mike Stallings
Joe Furr vs. Frank Monte
Mr. Hayashi vs. Johnny Heidman

1/18/75 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Tiger Conway, Jr. & Sandy Scott beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Abe Jacobs beat Art Neilson
Mike Stallings draw Frank Monte
Johnny Heidman draw Joe Soto

1/18/75 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Ric Flair & Ivan Koloff beat Sonny King & Swede Hanson
Klondike Bill beat Cowboy Parker
Kevin Sullivan beat Mr. Hayashi
Mike Paidousis beat Joe Furr

1/18/75 Hampton, VA @ Coliseum
Wahoo McDaniel draw Johnny Valentine in a match with George Scott as special referee
Super Destroyer beat Paul Jones by DQ
Charlie Cook beat Brute Bernard
Tommy Seigler beat Mr. Fuji
Don Kernodle & Tio Tio beat Ken Dillinger & George Harris
Charlie Cook beat Frank Morrell

1/20/75 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Johnny Valentine beat Paul Jones(45:00) in a lumberjack match
Sonny King beat Ivan Koloff by DQ
Ric Flair & Mr. Fuji beat Abe Jacobs & Tiger Conway, Jr.
Sandy Scott draw Art Neilson
Kevin Sullivan beat Ken Dillinger

1/20/75 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
The Avenger & Wahoo McDaniel beat Super Destroyer & Brute Bernard
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Charlie Cook & Swede Hanson
Cowboy Parker beat Mike Stallings
Tommy Seigler beat Frank Monte

1/21/75 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Ric Flair, Ivan Koloff & Super Destroyer beat Paul Jones, Tiger Conway, Jr. & Sonny King
The Avenger beat Art Neilson
Joe Furr draw Mr. Hayashi(20:00)
George Harris draw Mike Stallings(20:00)

1/21/75 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Johnny Valentine beat Wahoo McDaniel by DQ
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Charlie Cook & Sandy Scott
Abe Jacobs beat Brute Bernard by DQ
Mr. Fuji beat Klondike Bill
Frank Monte draw Tio Tio

1/22/75 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

1/23/75 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
Wahoo McDaniel & Sonny King beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
The Avenger beat Art Neilson
Kevin Sullivan & Sandy Scott beat The Outlaws(Cowboy Parker & Ken Dillinger)
Tio Tio beat Brute Bernard by DQ

1/24/75 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Paul Jones & Tiger Conway, Jr. vs. Ric Flair & Ivan Koloff
Mr. Fuji vs. Tommy Seigler
George Harris vs. Mike Stallings
Don Kernodle vs. Frank Monte

1/24/75 Lumberton, NC @ Recreation Center
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Johnny Valentine
Plus other matches

1/24/75 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
The Avenger double DQ Super Destroyer
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Sonny King & Sandy Scott
Abe Jacobs beat Brute Bernard by DQ
Kevin Sullivan beat Mr. Hayashi
Joe Furr beat Ken Dillinger

1/25/75 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Paul Jones & Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson by DQ
Abe Jacobs beat Cowboy Parker
Sonny King beat George Harris
Ken Dillinger draw Joe Furr

1/25/75 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Wahoo McDaniel & Charlie Cook beat Ric Flair & Johnny Valentine
Tommy Seigler beat Mr. Fuji by DQ
Art Neilson beat Don Kernodle
Kevin Sullivan beat Frank Monte
Mike Paidousis draw Tio Tio(20:00)

1/26/75 Marion, NC @ McDowell High School
Paul Jones & Tiger Conway, Jr. vs. Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Ric Flair vs. Swede Hanson
Art Neilson vs. Sandy Scott
Mr. Fuji vs. Klondike Bill
Frank Morrell vs. Tio Tio

1/26/75 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium(Special Sunday Card)
Johnny Valentine beat Sonny King
Super Destroyer beat Wahoo McDaniel in a lumberjack match
Charlie Cook & The Avenger beat Chuck O’Connor & Brute Bernard
Tommy Seigler draw Kevin Sullivan
Cowboy Parker draw Abe Jacobs
Joe Furr beat Mike Paidousis

1/27/75 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Paul Jones & Sonny King beat Ivan Koloff & Johnny Valentine
The Avenger beat Chuck O'Connor
Abe Jacobs beat Mr. Fuji by DQ
Tommy Seigler beat George Harris
Frank Monte draw Tio Tio

1/27/75 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Wahoo McDaniel & Tiger Conway, Jr. vs. Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Swede Hanson vs. Art Neilson
Ric Flair vs. Charlie Cook
Kevin Sullivan vs. Mr. Hayashi
Sandy Scott vs. Frank Morrell

1/28/75 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Paul Jones, Tiger Conway, Jr. & Sonny King vs. Super Destroyer, Ivan Koloff & Ric Flair in a Texas tornado match
The Avenger vs. Chuck O’Connor
plus other matches

1/28/75 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Wahoo McDaniel beat Johnny Valentine by DQ
Charlie Cook & Tommy Seigler beat Art Neilson & Mr. Fuji
Klondike Bill beat Frank Monte
Don Kernodle draw George Harris
Frank Morrell beat Joe Furr

1/29/75 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson were announced as winning a tournament in California to become NWA World Tag Team Champions

1/30/75 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
NWA World Champion Jack Brisco beat Wahoo McDaniel(32:00) by DQ
The Avenger beat Super Destroyer(17:00) by DQ
Tiger Conway, Jr. & Paul Jones beat Ric Flair & Mr. Fuji(sub for Ivan Koloff) via pinfall
Art Neilson draw Abe Jacobs(20:00)
Gene Anderson beat Charlie Cook
Mr. Fuji beat Klondike Bill
Mike Stallings beat Ken Dillinger
Don Kernodle beat Mike Paidousis

1/30/75 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
Johnny Valentine beat Swede Hanson
Ole Anderson double DQ Sonny King
Kevin Sullivan & Sandy Scott beat Frank Morrell & Frank Monte
Tio Tio beat George Harris
Mr. Hayashi beat Joe Furr

1/31/75 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
The Avenger beat Super Destroyer
Tommy Seigler & Abe Jacobs beat Mr. Fuji & Art Neilson
Klondike Bill beat Mike Paidousis
Ken Dillinger draw Mike Stallings

1/31/75 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Paul Jones & Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Ric Flair & Johnny Valentine(sub for Ivan Koloff)
Swede Hanson beat Cowboy Parker(sub for Chuck O’Connor)
Bobby Williams draw Don Kernodle
Mr. Hayashi beat Joe Furr

1/31/75 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Sonny King & Wahoo McDaniel beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Charlie Cook beat Frank Monte(sub for Ric Flair)
Sandy Scott beat Frank Morrell 
Frank Monte beat Tio Tio
Kevin Sullivan beat George Harris

2/1/75 Conway, SC @ Williams-Brice Building
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Johnny Valentine
Ivan Koloff vs. Charlie Cook
The Avenger & Sandy Scott vs. Chuck O’Connor & Cowboy Parker
Frank Monte vs. Joe Furr

2/1/75 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Paul Jones & Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson in a Texas tornado match
Ric Flair beat Swede Hanson
Don Kernodle beat Frank Monte
Tio Tio beat Johnny Heidman
Mike Stallings beat Mr. Hayashi

2/1/75 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium 
Sonny King beat Super Destroyer by DQ
Tommy Seigler & Kevin Sullivan beat Art Neilson & Man Mountain Blackwell
Abe Jacobs beat George Harris 
Klondike Bill beat Mike Paidousis

2/3/75 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Super Destroyer beat Swede Hanson to win the 13-man battle royal and $5,400
Ric Flair beat Klondike Bill
Tiger Conway beat Frank Morrell
The Avenger beat Frank Monte
Tio Tio beat Ken Dillinger
Charlie Cook draw Francisco Flores

2/3/75 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
13-man $5400 Russian Roulette battle royal
Paul Jones beat Ole Anderson
Wahoo McDaniel beat Johnny Valentine
Sonny King beat Gene Anderson
Kevin Sullivan beat Cowboy Parker
Mr. Fuji draw Tommy Seigler
Abe Jacobs draw Art Neilson
Note:  Sandy Scott was first man eliminated thus had no singles match

2/4/75 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Paul Jones, Tiger Conway, Jr. & Sonny King beat Super Destroyer, Ric Flair & Blue Scorpion(sub for Ivan Koloff)
The Avenger beat Mr. Fuji
Frank Monte beat Mike Stallings
Kevin Sullivan beat Mr. Hayashi

2/4/75 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Johnny Valentine beat Wahoo McDaniel
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Charlie Cook & Tommy Seigler
Swede Hanson beat Cowboy Parker
Don Kernodle beat Mike Paidousis
Joe Furr draw Ken Dillinger

2/5/75 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

2/6/75 Elizabeth City, NC @ Northeastern High School
Ric Flair, Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs. Wahoo McDaniel, The Avenger & Sonny King
Plus other matches

2/6/75 Norfolk, VA @ Scope

2/7/75 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Johnny Valentine double countout with Paul Jones
Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Blue Scorpion(sub for Ivan Koloff)
Tommy Seigler & Sandy Scott beat Mr. Hayashi & Frank Monte
Charlie Cook beat Ken Dillinger
Joe Furr beat Don Kernodle

2/7/75 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum 
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson no contest with Sonny King & Wahoo McDaniel
The Avenger draw Super Destroyer
Swede Hanson beat Ric Flair
Abe Jacobs & Kevin Sullivan beat Art Neilson & Mr. Fuji
Klondike Bill beat Cowboy Parker
Mike Stallings beat Frank Morrell
Tio Tio beat George Harris

2/8/75 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Wahoo McDaniel beat Super Destroyer by countout
Charlie Cook beat Frank Monte(sub for Blue Scorpion)
Charlie Cook(sub for Tio Tio) & Mike Stallings beat The Outlaws
Bobby Williams beat El Gaucho(sub for Tony Romano)

2/8/75 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Tiger Conway, Jr. & Swede Hanson
Tommy Seigler beat Brute Bernard
Don Kernodle beat Frank Morrell
Terry Sawyer draw Mr. Hayashi(20:00)

2/8/75 Winston-Salem, NC @ Memorial Coliseum
Johnny Valentine double DQ Sonny King
Ric Flair beat Paul Jones to win the NWA Mid Atlantic Television Title
Sandy Scott & Kevin Sullivan beat Art Neilson & Mr. Fuji by DQ
Klondike Bill beat George Harris
Abe Jacobs beat Mike Paidousis
Johnny Heidman beat ??

2/10/75 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
The Avenger beat Super Destroyer by DQ
Art Neilson & Mr. Fuji draw Tommy Seigler & Charlie Cook(45:00)
Klondike Bill beat Mike Paidousis
Kevin Sullivan beat Frank Morrell

2/10/75 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Johnny Valentine no contest with Sonny King
Ric Flair & Brute Bernard beat Sandy Scott & Abe Jacobs (subs for Charlie Cook & Tommy Seigler)
George Harris beat Bill Crouch(sub for Sandy Scott)
Joe Furr(sub for Tio Tio) beat Ken Dillinger 

2/10/75 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Paul Jones & Wahoo McDaniel beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Blue Scorpion
Swede Hanson beat Cowboy Parker
Mike Stallings beat Mr. Hayashi
Frank Monte draw Don Kernodle

2/11/75 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
The Avenger beat Super Destroyer
Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Mr. Fuji
Brute Bernard & Art Neilson draw Charlie Cook & Abe Jacobs
Klondike Bill beat George Harris
Frank Monte draw Mike Stallings

2/11/75 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Sonny King & Paul Jones beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Ric Flair beat Sandy Scott
Kevin Sullivan beat Mike Paidousis
Cowboy Parker beat Mr. Hayashi(sub for Tio Tio)

2/12/75 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

2/13/75 Norfolk, VA @ Scope

2/14/75 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Johnny Valentine beat Paul Jones
Ric Flair beat Swede Hanson
Art Neilson & Blue Scorpion beat Kevin Sullivan & Tommy Seigler by DQ
Mike Stallings beat Ken Dillinger
Cowboy Parker beat Tio Tio

2/14/75 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
The Avenger & Tiger Conway, Jr. vs. Super Destroyer & Brute Bernard
Charlie Cook vs. Mr. Fuji
Sandy Scott vs. George Harris
Joe Furr vs. Mr. Hayashi
Don Kernodle vs. Frank Monte

2/14/75 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Wahoo McDaniel & Sonny King beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Joyce Grable beat Donna Christianello
Frank Morrell beat Klondike Bill
Abe Jacobs beat Mike Paidousis

2/15/75 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium

2/15/75 Hampton, VA @ Coliseum
Wahoo McDaniel beat Johnny Valentine in an Indian strap match
The Avenger beat Super Destroyer
Charlie Cook & Tommy Seigler beat Art Neilson & Cowboy Parker
Joyce Grable beat Donna Christianello
Kevin Sullivan beat Frank Morrell
Tio Tio beat Ken Dillinger

2/15/75 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Paul Jones & Tiger Conway, Jr.
Abe Jacobs beat Mr. Fuji
Mike Stallings vs. Frank Monte
Klondike Bill vs. Blue Scorpion
Don Kernodle vs. Mike Paidousis

2/16/75 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Johnny Valentine in an Indian strap match
Gene Anderson, Ole Anderson & Ric Flair vs. Paul Jones, Tiger Conway, Jr. & Sonny King
Brute Bernard vs. Sandy Scott
Kevin Sullivan vs. George Harris
Blue Scorpion vs. Tommy Seigler

2/17/75 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Andre The Giant & Sonny King beat Johnny Valentine & Super Destroyer(25:00)
Charlie Cook beat Art Neilson by DQ
Sandy Scott beat Frank Monte
Ken Patera beat Cowboy Parker
Blue Scorpion beat Tio Tio

2/17/75 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Paul Jones & Wahoo McDaniel double DQ Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Ric Flair beat Swede Hanson
Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Mr. Fuji
Tommy Seigler beat Frank Morrell
Kevin Sullivan beat George Harris

2/18/75 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
The Avenger & Sonny King beat Johnny Valentine & Super Destroyer
Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Mr. Fuji
Art Neilson draw Tommy Seigler
Klondike Bill beat Cowboy Parker
Abe Jacobs beat Ken Dillinger via pinfall

2/18/75 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Paul Jones & Wahoo McDaniel beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Ken Patera beat Brute Bernard
Ric Flair beat Sandy Scott
Blue Scorpion beat Joe Furr
Mike Stallings beat Mr. Hayashi

2/19/75 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

2/20/75 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
NWA World Champion Jack Brisco beat Wahoo McDaniel(21:00) via pinfall in a no DQ match
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Tiger Conway, Jr. & Paul Jones(19:00) via pinfall to win NWA Mid Atlantic Tag Title(Note:  NWA Mid Atlantic Tag Titles were retired at this point)
Dusty Rhodes double countout with Ric Flair
Jerry Brisco beat Cowboy Parker
Ken Patera beat Art Neilson
Kevin Sullivan draw Tommy Seigler
Sandy Scott & Tio Tio beat Frank Monte & Frank Morrell

2/20/75 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson no contest with Paul Jones & Wahoo McDaniel
Harley Race beat Haystack Calhoun by DQ
Belle Starr & Fabulous Moolah beat Susan Green & Evelyn Stevens
Dusty Rhodes beat El Gaucho
Mike Stallings draw Don Kernodle(20:00)

2/21/75 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Wahoo McDaniel beat Ole Anderson to win Russian Roulette battle royal
Ken Patera beat Frank Morrell
Paul Jones beat Kevin Sullivan
Gene Anderson beat Tommy Seigler
Bill Crouch draw Mike Stallings
El Gaucho draw Don Kernodle

2/20/75 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
Johnny Valentine & Super Destroyer beat Sonny King & Bearcat Wright by DQ
The Avenger & Swede Hanson beat Brute Bernard & Mr. Fuji
Abe Jacobs beat Blue Scorpion by DQ
Charlie Cook beat George Harris
Joe Furr & Klondike Bill beat Ken Dillinger & Mr. Hayashi

2/21/75 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Wahoo McDaniel beat Ole Anderson to win 13-man Russian Roulette battle royal
Ken Patera beat Frank Morrell
Paul Jones beat Kevin Sullivan
Gene Anderson beat Tommy Seigler
Bill Crouch draw Mike Stallings
El Gaucho draw Don Kernodle

2/21/75 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Ric Flair double DQ Tiger Conway, Jr. 
Swede Hanson & Sandy Scott vs. Blue Scorpion & Cowboy Parker
Charlie Cook vs. Mr. Fuji
Bobby Williams vs. Mr. Hayashi

2/21/75 Tappahannock, VA @ Essex High School
Sonny King vs. Super Destroyer
Art Neilson & Brute Bernard vs. The Avenger & Abe Jacobs
Plus other matches

2/22/75 Conway, SC @ Williams-Brice Building
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Super Destroyer
Plus other matches

2/22/75 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson no contest with Paul Jones & Tiger Conway, Jr.
Charlie Cook beat Blue Scorpion by DQ
Kevin Sullivan draw Frank Morrell
Bill Crouch beat El Gaucho
Bobby Williams beat Ken Dillinger

2/22/75 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Johnny Valentine beat Sonny King
Tommy Seigler beat Ric Flair by DQ
Ken Patera beat George Harris
Mike Stallings beat Joe Furr
Klondike Bill & Abe Jacobs draw Cowboy Parker & Brute Bernard(20:00)

2/23/75 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium(Special Sunday Card)
The Avenger draw Super Destroyer(60:00)
Paul Jones beat Gene Anderson in a Texas death match
Ole Anderson & Ric Flair beat Tiger Conway, Jr. & Tommy Seigler
Ken Patera beat Cowboy Parker
Frank Monte beat Mike Stallings
Art Neilson draw Sandy Scott

2/24/75 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Paul Jones beat Johnny Valentine in a Texas death match
Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Ric Flair by DQ
Mr. Fuji & Brute Bernard beat Kevin Sullivan & Sandy Scott
Charlie Cook beat George Harris
Tio Tio beat Mr. Hayashi

2/24/75 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Wahoo McDaniel & Ken Patera beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
The Avenger beat Cowboy Parker
Tommy Seigler beat Blue Scorpion
Abe Jacobs beat Frank Morrell
Klondike Bill beat Ken Dillinger

2/25/75 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
The Avenger beat Super Destroyer by DQ
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Swede Hanson & Tiger Conway, Jr.
Ken Patera beat Frank Monte
Brute Bernard beat Klondike Bill
Mike Stallings beat Ken Dillinger

2/25/75 Smithfield, NC @ Smithfield-Selma High School Gym
Paul Jones & Wahoo McDaniel vs. Ric Flair & Johnny Valentine
Mr. Fuji vs. Tommy Seigler
Art Neilson vs. Charlie Cook
Blue Scorpion vs. Joe Furr

2/26/75 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

2/27/75 Marion, NC @ McDowell High School Gym
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Super Destroyer
Sandy Scott & Kevin Sullivan vs. Mr. Fuji & Art Neilson
Ken Patera vs. Cowboy Parker
Abe Jacobs vs. George Harris
Frank Morrell vs. Tommy Seigler

2/28/75 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson double countout with Paul Jones & Sonny King
Ken Patera vs. Brute Bernard
The Avenger vs. Frank Monte
Klondike Bill vs. Frank Morrell
Joe Furr vs. Bill Crouch

2/28/75 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Ric Flair vs. Tiger Conway, Jr.
Swede Hanson vs. Super Destroyer
Abe Jacobs & Kevin Sullivan vs. The Outlaws
Tio Tio vs. George Harris

2/28/75 Roanoke Rapids, NC
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Johnny Valentine
Plus other matches

3/1/75 Camden, SC @ City Arena
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Ole Anderson
Ric Flair vs. Tiger Conway, Jr.
Charlie Cook & Swede Hanson vs. Mr. Fuji & Art Neilson
Mike Stallings vs. Ken Dillinger

3/1/75 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Johnny Valentine vs. Sonny King
Brute Bernard vs. Tommy Seigler
Tio Tio & Klondike Bill vs. George Harris & Frank Morrell
Joe Furr vs. Mr. Hayashi

3/1/75 Salem, VA @ Civic Center
Super Destroyer double countout with The Avenger
Paul Jones beat Gene Anderson
Ken Patera beat Blue Scorpion
Kevin Sullivan & Sandy Scott beat Cowboy Parker & Frank Morrell
Bobby Williams beat Bill Crouch
Don Kernodle beat Johnny Heidman

3/2/75 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Johnny Valentine in a no time limit, no DQ match
Ric Flair vs. Paul Jones
Art Neilson & Mr. Fuji vs. Charlie Cook & Tommy Seigler
Ken Patera vs. Brute Bernard
Sandy Scott vs. Mr. Hayashi
Ken Dillinger vs. Tio Tio

3/3/75 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Johnny Valentine beat Paul Jones by countout
Ken Patera beat Ric Flair by DQ
Sandy Scott & Tommy Seigler beat Cowboy Parker & Art Neilson
Frank Morrell beat Mike Stallings
Bill Crouch beat Joe Furr

3/3/75 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
The Avenger beat Super Destroyer by DQ
Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Mr. Fuji
Abe Jacobs & Kevin Sullivan beat Brute Bernard & Blue Scorpion
Klondike Bill beat Frank Monte
El Gaucho beat Don Kernodle

3/3/75 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Wahoo McDaniel & Sonny King beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Blackjack Mulligan beat Charlie Cook
Swede Hanson beat George Harris
Steve Keirn beat Mr. Hayashi
Tio Tio beat Ken Dillinger

3/4/75 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Wahoo McDaniel won a 13-man battle royal for $5,400
Wahoo McDaniel beat Ole Anderson by DQ
Ric Flair beat Tommy Seigler
Sonny King beat Mr. Fuji
Tiger Conway, Jr. draw Art Neilson
Sandy Scott draw Frank Morrell
Steve Keirn beat George Harris

3/4/75 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Johnny Valentine won a Russian Roulette battle royal for $5,400
Johnny Valentine beat Paul Jones by countout
Klondike Bill beat Super Destroyer by DQ
Ken Patera beat Blue Scorpion
Blackjack Mulligan beat Tio Tio
The Avenger beat Frank Monte
Brute Bernard draw Swede Hanson

3/5/75 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

3/6/75 Asheboro, NC @ Southwestern Randolph Senior High School
Ric Flair vs. Paul Jones
Ken Patera & Sandy Scott vs. Brute Bernard & Art Neilson
Abe Jacobs vs. Cowboy Parker
Joe Furr vs. Mr. Hayashi
Charlie Cook vs. Frank Morrell

3/6/75 Anderson, SC @ Recreation Center
Wahoo McDaniel & Tiger Conway, Jr. vs. Johnny Valentine & Super Destroyer
Blackjack Mulligan vs. Kevin Sullivan
Tommy Seigler vs. Blue Scorpion
Steve Keirn vs. Ken Dillinger
Mike Stallings vs. Bill Crouch

3/6/75 Portsmouth, VA @ Woodrow Wilson High School
The Avenger & Sonny King vs. Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Swede Hanson vs. Mr. Fuji
Plus other matches

3/7/75 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Paul Jones vs. Gene Anderson in a Texas death match
Tiger Conway, Jr. & Charlie Cook vs. Brute Bernard & Art Neilson
Kevin Sullivan vs. George Harris
Swede Hanson vs. Frank Morrell
Mr. Hayashi vs. Tio Tio

3/7/75 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Super Destroyer beat The Avenger in a no time limit, no DQ match
Sonny King & Wahoo McDaniel beat Ric Flair & Ole Anderson
Ken Patera beat Cowboy Parker
Blackjack Mulligan beat Abe Jacobs
Steve Keirn & Sandy Scott beat Frank Monte & Blue Scorpion
Tommy Seigler draw Mr. Fuji

3/8/75 Hampton, VA @ Coliseum
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Paul Jones & Wahoo McDaniel by DQ
Ken Patera beat Super Destroyer
Blackjack Mulligan beat Don Kernodle
Sandy Scott & Tommy Seigler beat Mr. Fuji & Cowboy Parker
Steve Keirn beat Bill Crouch

3/8/75 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Sonny King beat Johnny Valentine by DQ
Art Neilson & Blue Scorpion beat Abe Jacobs & Kevin Sullivan
George Harris beat Joe Furr
Tio Tio beat Mr. Hayashi
Kevin Sullivan(sub for Mike Stallings) beat Ken Dillinger

3/8/75 Spindale, NC @ Spindale House
Ric Flair vs. Tiger Conway, Jr.
Brute Bernard & Frank Monte vs. Charlie Cook & The Avenger
Swede Hanson vs. El Gaucho
Klondike Bill vs. Frank Morrell

3/9/75 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center(Special Sunday Afternoon Card)
Paul Jones beat Johnny Valentine to win NWA Mid Atlantic Title in a fence match
Wahoo McDaniel & Dusty Rhodes beat Ric Flair & Billy Graham
Blackjack Mulligan beat Tio Tio
Darling Dagmar beat Diamond Lil
Tiger Conway, Jr. & Sonny King beat Mr. Fuji & Blue Scorpion

3/10/75 Lumberton, NC @ Recreation Center
Paul Jones & Wahoo McDaniel vs. Ric Flair & Johnny Valentine
Plus other matches

3/10/75 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Super Destroyer beat The Avenger
Ken Patera & Sandy Scott beat Mr. Fuji & Art Neilson
Blackjack Mulligan double DQ Sonny King
Klondike Bill draw Blue Scorpion
Steve Keirn beat Frank Morrell

3/11/75 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Ken Patera & Paul Jones beat Super Destroyer & Johnny Valentine
Blackjack Mulligan beat Charlie Cook
Tommy Seigler beat Mr. Fuji by DQ
Frank Monte draw Kevin Sullivan
Steve Keirn beat Ken Dillinger

3/11/75 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Wahoo McDaniel & Sonny King beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Brute Bernard by DQ
Blue Scorpion vs. Tio Tio
Abe Jacobs draw Art Neilson
Cowboy Parker beat Mike Stallings

3/12/75 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

3/13/75 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Wahoo McDaniel beat Johnny Valentine(17:00) in an Indian strap match
Dusty Rhodes beat Ric Flair 
Super Destroyer beat The Avenger
Mr. Fuji & Blackjack Mulligan beat Charlie Cook & Swede Hanson
Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Frank Monte by DQ
Steve Keirn beat Mr. Hayashi

3/13/75 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
Paul Jones vs. Gene Anderson in a Texas death match
Sonny King vs. Ole Anderson in a no DQ match
Ken Patera vs. Art Neilson
Abe Jacobs & Kevin Sullivan vs. The Outlaws
Klondike Bill vs. Frank Morrell

3/14/75 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Wahoo McDaniel beat Johnny Valentine
Sandy Scott & Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Brute Bernard & Mr. Fuji
Steve Keirn beat Mike Stallings
Tio Tio beat Bill Crouch

3/14/75 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
After both men survived a 13-man battle royal, Sonny King beat Ole Anderson to win $5,400 
Ken Patera beat Ric Flair by DQ
Gene Anderson beat Charlie Cook
Kevin Sullivan draw Art Neilson
Chris Taylor beat Klondike Bill
Abe Jacobs beat Ken Dillinger

3/15/75 Conway, SC @ Williams-Brice Building
Paul Jones & Wahoo McDaniel vs. Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Plus other matches

3/15/75 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Sonny King beat Johnny Valentine
Swede Hanson & Charlie Cook beat Art Neilson & Mr. Fuji
Don Kernodle beat Frank Morrell(sub for Abe Jacobs)
Frank Morrell beat Mike Stallings
Frank Monte draw Kevin Sullivan

3/15/75 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Super Destroyer & Ric Flair vs. Ken Patera & Tiger Conway, Jr.
Brute Bernard vs. The Avenger
Cowboy Parker vs. Klondike Bill
Tio Tio vs. Ken Dillinger
El Gaucho vs. Mr. Hayashi

3/16/75 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center
Russian Roulette battle royal featuring Wahoo McDaniel, Paul Jones, Ole Anderson, Gene Anderson, Ric Flair, Blackjack Mulligan, Steve Keirn, Super Destroyer, Ken Patera, Johnny Valentine, Tiger Conway, Jr., The Avenger & Blue Scorpion
Plus 7 other matches

3/17/75 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium

3/17/75 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Wahoo McDaniel & Sonny King by DQ
Swede Hanson beat Blackjack Mulligan by DQ
Doug Gilbert draw Bob Bruggers
Sandy Scott beat Frank Morrell
Frank Monte beat Mike Stallings 

3/17/75 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Super Destroyer beat The Avenger in a no time limit, no DQ, loser must unmask match
Ken Patera beat Ric Flair
Art Neilson & Mr. Fuji beat Charlie Cook & Tiger Conway, Jr.
Kevin Sullivan draw Steve Keirn
Klondike Bill beat Blue Scorpion by DQ

3/18/75 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Wahoo McDaniel & Sonny King
Ken Patera beat Ric Flair
Brute Bernard & Art Neilson draw Abe Jacobs & Bob Bruggers
Blue Scorpion draw Charlie Cook

3/18/75 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Paul Jones beat Johnny Valentine
Blackjack Mulligan & Mr. Fuji beat Tiger Conway, Jr. & Swede Hanson
Doug Gilbert draw Tommy Seigler
Bill Crouch beat Mr. Hayashi
Tio Tio beat Ken Dillinger

3/19/75 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Announced that Paul Jones had been stripped of the NWA Mid Atlantic Title by NWA President Sam Muchnick and the belt has been awarded back to Johnny Valentine.

3/20/75 Danville, VA @ City Armory
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Paul Jones & Tiger Conway, Jr.
Swede Hanson beat Brute Bernard by countout
Klondike Bill beat Art Neilson by DQ
Tommy Seigler beat Frank Morrell
Sandy Scott draw Blue Scorpion(20:00)

3/20/75 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
Sonny King & Bearcat Wright beat Super Destroyer & Johnny Valentine in a no DQ match
Ken Patera beat Ric Flair
Mr. Fuji & Blackjack Mulligan beat ??
Doug Gilbert beat ??
Steve Keirn beat ??
Bob Bruggers beat ??

3/21/75 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Super Destroyer beat The Avenger in a no time limit, no DQ, loser must unmask match
Ric Flair beat Paul Jones by DQ when Jones hit the referee
Swede Hanson & Charlie Cook beat Art Neilson & Blue Scorpion
Tommy Seigler beat Mr. Hayashi
Sandy Scott beat Brute Bernard

3/21/75 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum 
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Wahoo McDaniel & Sonny King by DQ
Blackjack Mulligan beat Tiger Conway, Jr.
Ken Patera beat Mr. Fuji
Bob Bruggers beat Doug Gilbert by DQ
Abe Jacobs beat Frank Monte
Kevin Sullivan draw Steve Keirn

3/22/75 Winston-Salem, NC @ Memorial Coliseum
Bearcat Wright & Sonny King vs. Johnny Valentine & Super Destroyer
Ric Flair vs. Paul Jones
Ken Patera vs. Blackjack Mulligan
The Avenger & Bob Bruggers vs. Brute Bernard & Blue Scorpion
Steve Keirn vs. Ken Dillinger
Tio Tio vs. Frank Monte
Mr. Hayashi vs. Mike Stallings

3/22/75 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Wahoo McDaniel & Tiger Conway, Jr.
Mr. Fuji & Art Neilson draw Charlie Cook & Tommy Seigler(30:00)
Sandy Scott beat Cowboy Parker
Doug Gilbert beat Tio Tio

3/24/75 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Wahoo McDaniel beat Johnny Valentine 
Ken Patera & Sonny King beat Ric Flair & Mr. Fuji
Bob Bruggers beat Doug Gilbert
Tommy Seigler beat Frank Monte
Tio Tio beat Bill Crouch

3/24/75 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Paul Jones beat Super Destroyer by DQ
Blackjack Mulligan beat Swede Hanson
Tiger Conway, Jr. & Charlie Cook beat Art Neilson & Brute Bernard by DQ
Mr. Hayashi beat Mike Stallings
Kevin Sullivan draw Steve Keirn(20:00)

3/25/75 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Paul Jones & Wahoo McDaniel
Swede Hanson beat Blackjack Mulligan by DQ
Mr. Fuji beat Tiger Conway, Jr.
Steve Keirn beat Ken Dillinger

3/25/75 Camden, SC @ City Arena
Ric Flair & Johnny Valentine vs. Sonny King & Ken Patera
Brute Bernard vs. The Avenger
Art Neilson vs. Charlie Cook
Doug Gilbert vs. Sandy Scott
Masked Scorpion vs. Abe Jacobs

3/26/75 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

3/27/75 Anderson, SC @ Recreation Center
Paul Jones, Wahoo McDaniel & Sonny King vs. Ric Flair, Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Tommy Seigler vs. Brute Bernard
Frank Morrell vs. Abe Jacobs
Cowboy Parker vs. Mike Stallings

3/27/75 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
Super Destroyer beat The Avenger in a no time limit, no DQ, loser must unmask match
Blackjack Mulligan beat Tiger Conway, Jr.
Bob Bruggers & Charlie Cook beat Art Neilson & Mr. Fuji
Doug Gilbert draw Sandy Scott
Kevin Sullivan draw Frank Monte

3/28/75 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Johnny Valentine
Swede Hanson vs. Blue Scorpion
Abe Jacobs & Tommy Seigler vs. Brute Bernard & Cowboy Parker
Steve Keirn vs. Frank Morrell
Mike Stallings vs. Ken Dillinger

3/28/75 Charlottesville, VA @ University Hall
Paul Jones & Ken Patera beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson by DQ
Blackjack Mulligan vs. Charlie Cook
Bob Bruggers vs. Art Neilson
Kevin Sullivan vs. Frank Monte
Mr. Hayashi vs. Tio Tio

3/28/75 Henderson, NC @ Vance High School Gym
Ric Flair & Super Destroyer vs. Sonny King & Tiger Conway, Jr.
Mr. Fuji vs. The Avenger
Doug Gilbert vs. Sandy Scott
Klondike Bill vs. Bill Crouch

3/29/75 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Ric Flair beat Paul Jones when Jones hit the referee
Swede Hanson beat Blackjack Mulligan
Abe Jacobs & Sandy Scott beat Cowboy Parker(sub for Doug Gilbert) & Blue Scorpion
Bobby Williams(sub for Mike Stallings) beat Mr. Hayashi

3/29/75 Laurinburg, NC
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Johnny Valentine
Plus other matches

3/29/75 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Ole Anderson beat Tiger Conway, Jr.
Gene Anderson double DQ The Avenger
Tommy Seigler & Charlie Cook beat Brute Bernard & Doug Gilbert by DQ
Don Kernodle draw Steve Keirn
Bob Bruggers beat Ken Dillinger

3/30/75 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium(Special Sunday Card)
Andre The Giant, Paul Jones & Sonny King beat Johnny Valentine, Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Blackjack Mulligan double countout with Swede Hanson
Klondike Bill beat Mr. Fuji
Sandy Scott draw Blue Scorpion
Bob Bruggers beat Mr. Hayashi

3/31/75 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Paul Jones & Ken Patera beat Ric Flair & Johnny Valentine
Sandy Scott beat Blue Scorpion by DQ
Blackjack Mulligan beat Charlie Cook
Kevin Sullivan draw Cowboy Parker
Don Kernodle beat Frank Monte

3/31/75 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Super Destroyer beat The Avenger in a no DQ match
Sonny King beat Ole Anderson by DQ
Bob Bruggers & Tommy Seigler beat Art Neilson & Mr. Fuji
Rufus R. Jones beat Frank Morrell
Doug Gilbert beat Tio Tio

Last edited on Sun Aug 18th, 2013 05:36 pm by dbaker3179

dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1484
Status: 
Online
Mana: 
4/1/75 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Johnny Valentine double DQ Paul Jones
Rufus R. Jones & Ken Patera beat Mr. Fuji & Art Neilson
Bob Bruggers beat Brute Bernard by DQ
Klondike Bill beat Frank Monte
Charlie Cook beat Ken Dillinger

4/1/75 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Wahoo McDaniel & Sonny King
Ric Flair double countout with Swede Hanson
Doug Gilbert & Blue Scorpion beat Kevin Sullivan & Abe Jacobs
Sandy Scott beat Cowboy Parker

4/2/75 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

4/3/75 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson no contest with Paul Jones & Wahoo McDaniel
Blackjack Mulligan beat Dusty Rhodes
Sonny King & Rufus R. Jones beat Mr. Fuji & Art Neilson
Billy Graham beat Abe Jacobs
Sandy Scott draw Doug Gilbert
Tommy Seigler & Bob Bruggers beat Cowboy Parker & Ken Dillinger

4/3/75 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
Ken Patera & Swede Hanson beat Ric Flair & Johnny Valentine by DQ
The Avenger beat Blue Scorpion
Charlie Cook beat Brute Bernard
Klondike Bill beat Frank Monte
Frank Morrell draw Tio Tio

4/4/75 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Paul Jones beat Ric Flair by countout
Charlie Cook beat Mr. Fuji
Tommy Seigler & Bob Bruggers beat The Outlaws
Bill Crouch beat El Gaucho(sub for Don Kernodle)

4/4/75 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Super Destroyer vs. The Avenger in a match with 2 referees
Brute Bernard & Art Neilson vs. Abe Jacobs & Kevin Sullivan
Bobby Williams vs. Frank Monte
Mr. Hayashi vs. El Gaucho

4/4/75 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum 
Ken Patera & Sonny King beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson by DQ
Wahoo McDaniel beat Johnny Valentine
Blackjack Mulligan beat Swede Hanson by DQ
Rufus R. Jones beat Frank Morrell
Sandy Scott draw Doug Gilbert
Blue Scorpion beat Tio Tio

4/5/75 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium

4/5/75 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum(Special Saturday Card)
NWA World Champion Jack Brisco draw Wahoo McDaniel(60:00)
Johnny Valentine double DQ Paul Jones
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Sandy Scott & Sonny King
Charlie Cook & Tommy Seigler beat Mr. Fuji & Doug Gilbert by DQ
Klondike Bill beat Cowboy Parker
Bob Bruggers beat Frank Morrell

4/5/75 Hampton, VA @ Coliseum
Super Destroyer beat Ken Patera by DQ
Rufus R. Jones & Swede Hanson beat Ric Flair & Blackjack Mulligan by DQ 
The Avenger & Abe Jacobs beat Brute Bernard & Art Neilson
Blue Scorpion beat Kevin Sullivan
Tio Tio beat Mr. Hayashi
Frank Monte draw Don Kernodle

4/7/75 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium 
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Wahoo McDaniel & Sonny King by DQ 
Rufus R. Jones beat Brute Bernard 
Kevin Sullivan beat Art Neilson by DQ
Blue Scorpion draw Klondike Bill
Don Kernodle beat Frank Morrell 

4/7/75 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Ken Patera beat Super Destroyer
Swede Hanson beat Blackjack Mulligan
Ric Flair & Doug Gilbert beat Sandy Scott & Bob Bruggers
Charlie Cook beat Mr. Fuji
Bill Crouch beat Tio Tio 

4/8/75 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Sonny King & Wahoo McDaniel beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson  in a Texas tornado match
Charlie Cook beat Mr. Fuji by DQ
Brute Bernard draw Tommy Seigler
Doug Gilbert beat Kevin Sullivan 
Bob Bruggers beat Ken Dillinger

4/8/75 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena 
Rufus R. Jones & Ken Patera beat Ric Flair & Johnny Valentine 
Swede Hanson double countout with Blackjack Mulligan 
The Avenger beat Art Neilson by DQ 
Frank Monte beat Tio Tio 
Abe Jacobs draw Cowboy Parker

4/9/75 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

4/10/75 Asheboro, NC @ Southwestern Randolph Senior High School
Super Destroyer vs. Paul Jones
Art Neilson & Mr. Fuji vs. The Avenger & Charlie Cook
Dorothy Downs vs. Ann Casey
Don Kernodle vs. Bill Crouch

4/10/75 Martinsville, VA @ Junior High School
Blackjack Mulligan & Ric Flair vs. Ken Patera & Sonny King 
Brute Bernard vs. Swede Hanson 
plus 3 other matches

4/10/75 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Wahoo McDaniel & Rufus R. Jones
Sandy Scott & Bob Bruggers beat The Outlaws 
Abe Jacobs beat Frank Morrell 
Klondike Bill draw Blue Scorpion 

4/11/75 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Paul Jones beat Ric Flair in a lumberjack match
The Avenger & Charlie Cook beat Mr. Fuji & Art Neilson
L.D. Lewis beat Mr. Hayashi
Don Kernodle beat El Gaucho
Kevin Sullivan draw Frank Monte

4/11/75 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum 
Wahoo McDaniel no contest with Super Destroyer 
Swede Hanson beat Blackjack Mulligan  
Rufus R. Jones beat Brute Bernard 
Doug Gilbert beat Bob Bruggers  
Abe Jacobs & Tio Tio beat The Outlaws  

4/12/75 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Wahoo McDaniel beat Super Destroyer by DQ when Super Destroyer hit the referee
Mr. Fuji & Art Neilson beat Tommy Seigler & Sandy Scott 
Rufus R. Jones beat Blue Scorpion 
Klondike Bill beat Frank Monte 
Frank Morrell beat Abe Jacobs 

4/12/75 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium 
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Ken Patera & Sonny King(25:00)  
Charlie Cook double DQ Doug Gilbert 
Bob Bruggers beat Cowboy Parker 
Tio Tio beat Mr. Hayashi 
Ann Casey beat Dottie Downs 

4/14/75 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Ric Flair & Johnny Valentine beat Rufus R. Jones & Wahoo McDaniel
Doug Gilbert beat Charlie Cook
Brute Bernard beat Bob Bruggers
Sandy Scott beat Cowboy Parker
Frank Morrell draw L.D. Lewis 20:00

4/14/75 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Ken Patera & Swede Hanson beat Super Destroyer & Blackjack Mulligan
The Avenger beat Mr. Fuji by DQ
Klondike Bill beat Bill Crouch
Abe Jacobs draw Art Neilson
Tio Tio beat Ken Dillinger

4/14/75 Morgantown, NC @ Freedom High School
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs. Paul Jones & Sonny King
Blue Scorpion vs. Tommy Seigler
Donna Christianello vs. Ann Casey
Mr. Hayashi vs. Don Kernodle
Kevin Sullivan vs. Frank Morrell

4/15/75 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Johnny Valentine double DQ Paul Jones
Blackjack Mulligan & Ric Flair beat Swede Hanson & Tommy Seigler
Frank Monte draw Abe Jacobs
Klondike Bill beat Cowboy Parker
L.D. Lewis beat Frank Morrell

4/15/75 Danville, VA @ City Armory
Sonny King & Ken Patera beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson(16:32) by DQ
The Avenger beat Mr. Fuji(11:05) via pinfall
Art Neilson draw Charlie Cook(20:00)
Bill Crouch beat Kevin Sullivan(12:06)
Tio Tio beat Ken Dillinger(8:55) by submission

4/15/75 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Wahoo McDaniel beat Super Destroyer by DQ
Rufus R. Jones & Sandy Scott beat Brute Bernard & Doug Gilbert
Bob Bruggers beat Blue Scorpion
Don Kernodle beat Mr. Hayashi

4/16/75 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

4/17/75 Anderson, SC @ Recreation Center
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs. Paul Jones & Sonny King
Blue Scorpion vs. Tommy Seigler
Art Neilson vs. Klondike Bill
El Gaucho vs. Tio Tio
Mr. Hayashi vs. Kevin Sullivan

4/17/75 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
Wahoo McDaniel beat Johnny Valentine to win 2000 Silver Dollars 
The Avenger & Charlie Cook beat Doug Gilbert & Mr. Fuji 
Don Kernodle beat Bill Crouch 
Bob Bruggers beat Cowboy Parker 
L.D. Lewis beat Ken Dillinger  

4/18/75 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Sonny King & Paul Jones
Plus other matches

4/18/75 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Ric Flair vs. Ken Patera 
Haystacks Calhoun vs. Brute Bernard 
Doug Gilbert & Cowboy Parker vs. Abe Jacobs & Charlie Cook 
Frank Morrell vs. L.D. Lewis 
Klondike Bill vs. Joe Wilson

4/18/75 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Wahoo McDaniel & Rufus R. Jones beat Super Destroyer & Blackjack Mulligan
The Avenger beat Mr. Fuji by DQ
Sandy Scott beat Frank Monte
Bob Bruggers beat Bill Crouch
Don Kernodle beat Ken Dillinger  

4/19/75 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Wahoo McDaniel beat Johnny Valentine via pinfall to win 2000 Silver Dollars 
Sandy Scott beat Mr. Fuji by DQ
Tommy Seigler & Kevin Sullivan beat The Outlaws
L.D. Lewis beat Johnny Heidman

4/19/75 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Ken Patera & Jerry Brisco beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson by DQ
Doug Gilbert beat Charlie Cook
Bob Bruggers beat Frank Monte
Don Kernodle beat Frank Morrell
Tio Tio beat El Gaucho

4/19/75 Winston-Salem, NC @ Memorial Coliseum
16-man over the top rope battle royal with $7500 bonus to the winner featuring Super Destroyer, Paul Jones, Rufus R. Jones, Ric Flair, Blackjack Mulligan, Haystack Calhoun, Sonny King, Swede Hanson and The Avenger plus 7 others Plus 8 other matches

4/20/75 Canton, NC @ Robertson Memorial YMCA
Ric Flair & Johnny Valentine vs. Paul Jones & Ken Patera
Haystack Calhoun vs. Blue Scorpion
Brute Bernard vs. Charlie Cook
Bob Bruggers vs. Cowboy Parker
L.D. Lewis vs. Frank Monte

4/21/75 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Wahoo McDaniel beat Johnny Valentine to win 2,000 Silver Dollars
Rufus R. Jones beat Brute Bernard
Tommy Seigler & Abe Jacobs beat Blue Scorpion & Art Neilson
Klondike Bill beat Frank Morrell

4/21/75 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Gene Anderson, Ole Anderson & Ric Flair vs. Sonny King, Paul Jones & The Avenger
also including Swede Hanson & Bob Bruggers

4/21/75 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Super Destroyer beat Ken Patera by DQ in a goal post match  
Charlie Cook & Haystack Calhoun beat Doug Gilbert & Mr. Fuji
Don Kernodle draw Kevin Sullivan
Frank Monte beat L.D. Lewis

4/22/75 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Super Destroyer beat The Avenger in a no time limit, no DQ, loser must unmask match
Rufus R. Jones & Charlie Cook vs. Ric Flair & Doug Gilbert
Brute Bernard vs. Klondike Bill
L.D. Lewis vs. Ken Dillinger

4/22/75 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Paul Jones & Wahoo McDaniel
Mr. Fuji & Art Neilson beat Bob Bruggers & Haystack Calhoun
Tommy Seigler beat Cowboy Parker
Frank Morrell beat Tio Tio

4/23/75 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

4/24/75 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Johnny Valentine no contest with Paul Jones
Dusty Rhodes beat Blackjack Mulligan in a match with Haystack Calhoun as special referee
Wahoo McDaniel beat Super Destroyer via pinfall
Sonny King & Swede Hanson beat Ric Flair & Doug Gilbert
Klondike Bill & Bob Bruggers beat Brute Bernard & Cowboy Parker
Kevin Sullivan beat Bill Crouch
Tio Tio beat Frank Morrell

4/24/75 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
Ole Anderson won a 13-man Russian Roulette battle royal for $5,400
Ole Anderson beat Rufus R. Jones
Ken Patera beat Art Neilson
Mr. Fuji beat L.D. Lewis
Blue Scorpion draw Abe Jacobs
The Avenger beat Ken Dillinger
Tommy Seigler beat Frank Monte

4/25/75 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Ken Patera & Rufus R. Jones beat Blackjack Mulligan & Super Destroyer 
Swede Hanson beat Brute Bernard 
Klondike Bill beat Bill Crouch 
Kevin Sullivan beat Frank Morrell

4/25/75 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Johnny Valentine beat Paul Jones by DQ
Ric Flair & Doug Gilbert beat Haystack Calhoun & Charlie Cook
Tommy Seigler draw Art Neilson
Abe Jacobs beat Cowboy Parker
Tio Tio beat Ken Dillinger

4/26/75 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson no contest with Ken Patera & Sonny King
The Avenger beat Art Neilson
Charlie Cook beat Frank Monte
Abe Jacobs beat Cowboy Parker
L.D. Lewis beat Bill Crouch

4/26/75 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
The Super Destroyer vs. Haystack Calhoun
Blackjack Mulligan vs. Rufus R. Jones
Doug Gilbert & Brute Bernard vs. Klondike Bill & Swede Hanson
Don Kernodle vs. Ken Dillinger
Kevin Sullivan vs. Johnny Heidman

4/27/75 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs. Paul Jones & Wahoo McDaniel
Ken Patera vs. Blackjack Mulligan
Rufus R. Jones vs. Mr. Fuji
Art Neilson vs. Bob Bruggers
L.D. Lewis vs. Frank Morrell

4/28/75 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Blackjack Mulligan beat Wahoo McDaniel by DQ
Ken Patera beat Ric Flair
Rufus R. Jones & Haystacks Calhoun beat Mr. Fuji & Art Neilson
Sandy Scott beat Larry Sharpe
Bob Bruggers beat Frank Monte

4/28/75 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Paul Jones double DQ Johnny Valentine
Super Destroyer & Brute Bernard beat Charlie Cook & Sonny King
Blue Scorpion beat The Avenger
Doug Gilbert draw Tommy Seigler
Jerry Blackwell beat Tio Tio

4/29/75 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Paul Jones beat Johnny Valentine by DQ in a match with Haystack Calhoun as special referee
Sonny King beat Gene Anderson
Swede Hanson & Sandy Scott beat Brute Bernard & Art Neilson
Klondike Bill beat Frank Monte
Jerry Blackwell beat Tio Tio

4/29/75 Gretna, VA @ High School
Rufus R. Jones & Ken Patera vs. Blackjack Mulligan & Ric Flair
Blue Scorpion vs. The Avenger in a loser must unmask match
Kevin Sullivan vs. Don Kernodle
L.D. Lewis vs. Bill Crouch

4/29/75 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Ole Anderson vs. Wahoo McDaniel
The Avenger vs. Super Destroyer(Avenger will unmask before the match)
Charlie Cook & Abe Jacobs vs. Mr. Fuji & Doug Gilbert
Tommy Seigler vs. Larry Sharpe
Bob Bruggers vs. Frank Morrell

4/30/75 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

5/1/75 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
Ken Patera beat Johnny Valentine by DQ 
Rufus R. Jones beat Ole Anderson
Gene Anderson beat Tommy Seigler 
Jerry Blackwell & Blue Scorpion beat Abe Jacobs & Klondike Bill 
Blue Scorpion(sub for Frank Morrell) beat Kevin Sullivan  

5/2/75 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Paul Jones beat Ric Flair by countout
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat The Avenger & Sonny King
Klondike Bill beat Jerry Blackwell by DQ
Kevin Sullivan beat Frank Morrell
Blue Scorpion beat Abe Jacobs

5/2/75 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Ken Patera beat Super Destroyer by DQ 
Rufus R. Jones beat Blackjack Mulligan 
Charlie Cook beat Mr. Fuji 
Frank Monte beat Tio Tio 
Bill Crouch beat Don Kernodle

5/3/75 Hampton, VA @ Coliseum
Johnny Valentine double DQ Paul Jones
The Avenger, Swede Hanson & Tommy Seigler beat Doug Gilbert, Art Neilson & Blue Scorpion
Super Destroyer beat Ken Patera in a no DQ match
Frank Morrell beat L.D. Lewis
Jerry Blackwell draw Abe Jacobs

5/3/75 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Ole Anderson beat Sonny King
Gene Anderson beat Sandy Scott 
Mr. Fuji & Frank Monte beat Don Kernodle & Charlie Cook 
Larry Sharpe beat Tio Tio 

5/3/75 Greenwood, SC
Ric Flair vs. Wahoo McDaniel
Plus other matches

5/5/75 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center 
Wahoo McDaniel beat Blackjack Mulligan in a no DQ match
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Swede Hanson & Sonny King  
Tommy Seigler beat Blue Scorpion by DQ 
Abe Jacobs beat Bill Crouch 
Terry Sawyer beat Mr. Hayashi 

5/5/75 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium 
Ken Patera beat Super Destroyer by countout
Rufus R. Jones & Sandy Scott beat Mr. Fuji & Art Neilson 
Charlie Cook beat Larry Sharpe 
Kevin Sullivan beat Frank Morrell 
Tio Tio draw El Gaucho(20:00)

5/5/75 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Paul Jones beat Johnny Valentine by DQ
Ric Flair beat The Avenger
Bob Bruggers & Klondike Bill beat Doug Gilbert & Brute Bernard
Jerry Blackwell beat L.D. Lewis
Frank Monte draw Don Kernodle

5/6/75 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Johnny Valentine beat Paul Jones via pinfall
Doug Gilbert & Ric Flair beat Sandy Scott & Rufus R. Jones
Art Neilson draw Abe Jacobs
Blue Scorpion beat Kevin Sullivan via pinfall
Larry Sharpe beat L.D. Lewis

5/6/75 Danville, VA @ City Armory
Sonny King beat Super Destroyer(28:17) by DQ
Brute Bernard & Mr. Fuji beat Ken Patera & The Avenger(21:33) via pinfall
Tommy Seigler beat Bill Crouch(16:16) via pinfall
Frank Morrell draw Tio Tio(20:00)

5/6/75 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Ole Anderson in an Indian strap match
Blackjack Mulligan vs. Swede Hanson in a no DQ, no countout match
Bob Bruggers vs. Gene Anderson
Charlie Cook & Klondike Bill vs. Jerry Blackwell & Mr. Hayashi
Don Kernodle vs. El Gaucho

5/7/75 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

5/8/75 Marion, NC @ McDowell High School
Ric Flair & Johnny Valentine vs. Paul Jones & Wahoo McDaniel
Art Neilson vs. Swede Hanson
Brute Bernard vs. Bob Bruggers
Frank Morrell vs. Kevin Sullivan
Mr. Hayashi vs. Tio Tio

5/8/75 Goldsboro, NC @ Wayne County Boys Club
Blackjack Mulligan & Super Destroyer vs. The Avenger & Sonny King
Plus other matches

5/8/75 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
Rufus R. Jones & Ken Patera beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson in a Texas tornado match
Jerry Blackwell draw Klondike Bill
Doug Gilbert draw Charlie Cook
Sandy Scott beat Larry Sharpe
Blue Scorpion beat Don Kernodle

5/9/75 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Super Destroyer vs. Ken Patera
Rufus R. Jones vs. Ric Flair
Abe Jacobs & The Avenger vs. Brute Bernard & Art Neilson
L.D. Lewis vs. Frank Monte
Tommy Seigler vs. Frank Morrell

5/9/75 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Johnny Valentine beat Paul Jones
Wahoo McDaniel beat Blackjack Mulligan
Sonny King beat Ole Anderson
Charlie Cook, Sandy Scott & Swede Hanson beat Mr. Fuji, Gene Anderson & Doug Gilbert

5/10/75 Durham, NC @ Civic Center
Sonny King & Ken Patera vs. Ric Flair & Super Destroyer
The Avenger vs. Mr. Fuji
Art Neilson vs. Tommy Seigler
Frank Monte vs. Tio Tio
Bill Crouch vs. Don Kernodle

5/10/75 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Johnny Valentine vs. Paul Jones
Jerry Blackwell & Doug Gilbert vs. Klondike Bill & Bob Bruggers
Larry Sharpe vs. Charlie Cook
L.D. Lewis vs. Mr. Hayashi

5/12/75 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Paul Jones beat Johnny Valentine in a Texas death match
Ken Patera & The Avenger beat Doug Gilbert & Ric Flair
Charlie Cook beat Frank Monte
Brute Bernard draw Sandy Scott
Klondike Bill double DQ Jerry Blackwell

5/12/75 Rockingham, NC
Blackjack Mulligan & Mr. Fuji vs. Swede Hanson & Tommy Seigler
Plus other matches

5/13/75 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Paul Jones & Rufus R. Jones beat Ric Flair & Johnny Valentine
The Avenger beat Mr. Fuji
Doug Gilbert draw Swede Hanson
Bob Bruggers beat Bill Crouch
Larry Sharpe beat Tio Tio

5/13/75 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs. Ken Patera & Wahoo McDaniel in a Texas tornado match
Art Neilson vs. Charlie Cook
Klondike Bill vs. Jerry Blackwell
Blue Scorpion vs. Sandy Scott

5/14/75 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

5/15/75 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Paul Jones & Wahoo McDaniel beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson(33:00) via pinfall to win the NWA World Tag Title Dusty Rhodes beat Blackjack Mulligan in a bullrope match
Ric Flair beat Ken Patera by DQ
Swede Hanson & Bob Bruggers beat Mr. Fuji & Art Neilson by DQ
Sandy Scott beat Frank Monte
Ox Baker beat Charlie Cook
Don Kernodle beat Bill Crouch

5/15/75 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
Rufus R. Jones beat Johnny Valentine by DQ
Sonny King beat Super Destroyer by DQ
Klondike Bill beat Jerry Blackwell in a no DQ match
Susan Green beat Paula Kaye
Doug Gilbert & Brute Bernard beat Abe Jacobs & Tommy Seigler
Kevin Sullivan beat Mr. Hayashi
Tio Tio beat Frank Morrell

5/16/75 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Paul Jones & Rufus R. Jones beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Charlie Cook beat Art Neilson by DQ
Sandy Scott beat Blue Scorpion
Larry Sharpe beat El Gaucho
Don Kernodle draw Frank Monte(20:00)

5/16/75 Charlottesville, VA @ University Hall
Johnny Valentine vs. Wahoo McDaniel
Ken Patera vs. Super Destroyer
Paula Kaye vs. Susan Green
Brute Bernard & Doug Gilbert vs. Abe Jacobs & Tommy Seigler
Klondike Bill vs. Bill Crouch
Kevin Sullivan vs. Frank Morrell

5/16/75 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Ric Flair beat Sonny King
Swede Hanson beat Blackjack Mulligan
Jerry Blackwell & Mr. Fuji beat Bob Bruggers & The Avenger
Tio Tio beat Mr. Hayashi

5/17/75 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Johnny Valentine beat Paul Jones
Wahoo McDaniel beat Blackjack Mulligan in an Indian strap match
Super Destroyer & Brute Bernard beat Sonny King & Swede Hanson
Ann Casey beat Peggy Patterson
Art Neilson & Blue Scorpion beat Bob Bruggers & Tommy Seigler
Klondike Bill beat Jerry Blackwell by DQ
Steve Keirn beat Bill Crouch
Larry Sharpe beat Tio Tio

5/17/75 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Gene Anderson, Ole Anderson & Ric Flair beat Ken Patera, Rufus R. Jones & Sandy Scott
Charlie Cook beat Mr. Fuji by DQ
Doug Gilbert draw Abe Jacobs
Kevin Sullivan beat Frank Morrell  

5/18/75 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center
Paul Jones & Wahoo McDaniel vs. Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Ric Flair vs. Ken Patera
Mr. Fuji vs. Bob Bruggers
Sandy Scott vs. Larry Sharpe
Kevin Sullivan vs. Blue Scorpion

5/19/75 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Sonny King vs. Super Destroyer
Brute Bernard & Doug Gilbert vs. Bob Bruggers & Sandy Scott
Abe Jacobs vs. Charlie Fulton
Bill Crouch vs. Greg Peterson
Terry Sawyer vs. El Gaucho

5/19/75 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Wahoo McDaniel beat Blackjack Mulligan
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Rufus R. Jones & The Avenger
Klondike Bill beat Jerry Blackwell
Steve Keirn beat Larry Sharpe
Frank Monte beat Tio Tio

5/19/75 Salem, VA @ Roanoke Valley Civic Center
Johnny Valentine beat Paul Jones via pinfall
Ken Patera beat Ric Flair by DQ
Swede Hanson & Charlie Cook beat Art Neilson & Mr. Fuji
Vicki Williams & Honey Girl Paige beat Paula Kaye & Marie LeVeau
Kevin Sullivan beat Frank Morrell
Don Kernodle draw Blue Scorpion

5/20/75 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs. Ken Patera & Wahoo McDaniel in a falls count anywhere match
Sonny King vs. Blackjack Mulligan
Klondike Bill vs. Jerry Blackwell in a no DQ match
Mr. Fuji vs. Kevin Sullivan
Steve Keirn vs. Frank Monte

5/20/75 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium

5/21/75 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

5/21/75 Rocky Mount, NC @ Ball Park
Paul Jones & Sonny King vs. Super Destroyer & Blackjack Mulligan in an elimination match
Swede Hanson vs. Brute Bernard
Art Neilson vs. Abe Jacobs
Klondike Bill vs. Jerry Blackwell
Charlie Fulton vs. Tio Tio

5/22/75 Norfolk, VA @ Scope

5/22/75 Anderson, SC @ Recreation Center
Johnny Valentine vs. Ken Patera
Sonny King & Steve Keirn vs. Doug Gilbert & Brute Bernard
Jerry Blackwell vs. Abe Jacobs
Larry Sharpe vs. Tio Tio
Bob Bruggers vs. Frank Morrell

5/22/75 Elizabeth City, NC @ Northeastern High School
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Super Destroyer
Rufus R. Jones vs. Blackjack Mulligan
Also including The Avenger, Swede Hanson, Mr. Fuji, Art Neilson and others

5/23/75 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Johnny Valentine double DQ Paul Jones
Ric Flair beat The Avenger
Abe Jacobs & Bob Bruggers beat Jerry Blackwell & Blue Scorpion
Steve Keirn beat Frank Morrell

5/23/75 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Ken Patera & Rufus R. Jones beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Sandy Scott beat Chuck O’Connor(sub for Brute Bernard)
Larry Sharpe beat Greg Peterson
Don Kernodle beat George Harris
Tio Tio beat Bill Crouch

5/23/75 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Wahoo McDaniel beat Blackjack Mulligan
Super Destroyer beat Sonny King
Mr. Fuji & Art Neilson vs. Charlie Cook & Swede Hanson
Klondike Bill vs. Charlie Fulton
Frank Monte vs. Kevin Sullivan

5/24/75 Florence, SC @ Memorial Stadium
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs. Wahoo McDaniel & Rufus R. Jones
Brute Bernard & Art Neilson vs. Abe Jacobs & The Avenger
Bob Bruggers vs. Blue Scorpion
Don Kernodle vs. Frank Morrell

5/24/75 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Super Destroyer beat Sonny King by DQ
Ken Patera beat Blackjack Mulligan
Swede Hanson & Kevin Sullivan beat Charlie Fulton & Frank Monte
Larry Sharpe beat Tio Tio

5/24/75 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Paul Jones & Andre The Giant beat Ric Flair & Johnny Valentine
Sandy Scott beat Mr. Fuji by DQ
Charlie Cook beat Jerry Blackwell
Klondike Bill beat Two Ton Harris
Greg Peterson beat Bill Crouch

5/26/75 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium

5/26/75 Winston-Salem, NC @ Dixie Fair Grandstand
Paul Jones, Rufus R. Jones & Wahoo McDaniel vs. Johnny Valentine, Super Destroyer & Ric Flair in an elimination match
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs. Sonny King & Charlie Cook
Blackjack Mulligan vs. Ken Patera
Larry Sharpe vs. Steve Keirn
Swede Hanson vs. Chuck O’Connor
Frank Monte vs. Kevin Sullivan
Bill Crouch vs. Charlie Fulton

5/27/75 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Johnny Valentine vs. Rufus R. Jones
Ric Flair vs. Paul Jones
Plus Other Matches

5/27/75 Sumter, SC @ Riley Park
Sonny King vs. Super Destroyer
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Blackjack Mulligan in a no DQ match
Brute Bernard & The Scorpion vs. Charlie Cook & The Avenger
Sandy Scott vs. George Harris
Bob Bruggers vs. Bill Crouch

5/28/75 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

5/29/75 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
Paul Jones & Wahoo McDaniel double DQ Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Steve Keirn(sub for The Avenger) beat Mr. Fuji by DQ
Steve Keirn beat Greg Peterson
Larry Sharpe beat Tio Tio
Frank Monte draw Kevin Sullivan

5/29/75 Roxboro, NC @ Optimist Park
Ric Flair vs. Ken Patera 
Blackjack Mulligan vs. Rufus R. Jones 
Charlie Cook & Abe Jacobs vs. Art Neilson & Charlie Fulton 
Jerry Blackwell vs. Bill Crouch 

5/30/75 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Brute Bernard & The Blue Scorpion vs. Charlie Cook & Abe Jacobs
Frank Morrell vs. Don Kernodle
Jerry Blackwell vs. Bob Bruggers
Sonny King vs. The Super Destroyer

5/30/75 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum  
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Blackjack Mulligan in an Indian strap match
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs. Swede Hanson & Rufus R. Jones 
The Avenger vs. Charlie Fulton 
Kevin Sullivan vs. Bill Crouch 
Frank Monte vs. Tio Tio  

5/31/75 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Sonny King beat Super Destroyer by DQ in a match with no referee 
Ken Patera beat Jerry Blackwell 
Swede Hanson & Steve Keirn beat Two Ton Harris & Blue Scorpion 
Kevin Sullivan beat Bill Crouch 

5/31/75 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Paul Jones beat Ric Flair by countout
Charlie Cook & Don Kernodle(sub for The Avenger) beat Brute Bernard & Charlie Fulton by DQ
Klondike Bill beat Frank Monte
Larry Sharpe beat Tio Tio
Don Kernodle draw Greg Peterson

6/2/75 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Super Destroyer double DQ Sonny King(22:00)
Ric Flair & Mr. Fuji beat Ken Patera & Sandy Scott
Abe Jacobs beat Blue Scorpion by DQ
Steve Keirn beat Frank Monte
Larry Sharpe draw Kevin Sullivan

6/2/75 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Wahoo McDaniel & Rufus R. Jones vs. Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Swede Hanson vs. Jerry Blackwell
Charlie Fulton vs. Greg Peterson
Tio Tio vs. Frank Morrell

6/2/75 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Johnny Valentine beat Paul Jones
Boris Malenko beat Klondike Bill
Brute Bernard & Art Neilson beat Bob Bruggers & Charlie Cook
Don Kernodle draw George Harris
Joe Soto beat Bill Crouch

6/3/75 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Sonny King beat Super Destroyer in a match with 2 referees
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Charlie Cook & Ken Patera
Boris Malenko beat Sandy Scott
Bob Bruggers beat George Harris
Abe Jacobs draw Joe Soto

6/3/75 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Rufus R. Jones beat Johnny Valentine
Paul Jones beat Ric Flair by countout
Brute Bernard & Art Neilson beat Steve Keirn & Kevin Sullivan
Greg Peterson beat Frank Morrell

6/4/75 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

6/5/75 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Paul Jones & Wahoo McDaniel beat Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Swede Hanson & Sandy Scott
Boris Malenko beat Jose Lothario
Sonny King beat Super Destroyer by DQ
Brute Bernard beat Bill Crouch(sub for Danny Miller)
Klondike Bill double countout with Jerry Blackwell
Kevin Sullivan beat Greg Peterson
Steve Keirn beat Charlie Fulton

6/5/75 Norfolk, VA @ Scope 
Ken Patera & Rufus R. Jones beat Ric Flair & Johnny Valentine 
Mr. Fuji beat Charlie Cook 
Art Neilson beat Bob Bruggers 
Abe Jacobs beat Larry Sharpe by DQ 
Frank Monte draw Joe Soto

6/6/75 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Paul Jones & Wahoo McDaniel beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Steve Keirn beat Brute Bernard
Tio Tio beat Charlie Fulton
Greg Peterson & Kevin Sullivan beat George Harris & Jerry Blackwell

6/6/75 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Johnny Valentine vs. Ken Patera 
Super Destroyer vs. Sonny King in a lumberjack match
Ric Flair & Boris Malenko vs. Rufus R. Jones & Swede Hanson 
plus 4 more matches 

6/7/75 Hampton, VA @ Coliseum
Paul Jones & Wahoo McDaniel beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Johnny Valentine beat Rufus R. Jones by DQ
Boris Malenko beat Klondike Bill
Bob Bruggers & Sandy Scott beat Joe Soto & Blue Scorpion
Don Kernodle beat Bill Crouch

6/7/75 Roanoke, VA @ Victory Stadium  
Ric Flair beat Ken Patera by DQ
Mr. Fuji & Art Neilson beat Abe Jacobs & Charlie Cook  
Kevin Sullivan draw Larry Sharpe 
Greg Peterson beat Frank Morrell  
Bobby Williams beat Frank Monte  

6/7/75 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium 
Super Destroyer beat Sonny King by DQ
Swede Hanson & Steve Keirn beat Brute Bernard & Charlie Fulton 
Jerry Blackwell beat Terry Sawyer 
Steve Keirn(sub for Tio Tio) beat George Harris

6/9/75 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Ken Patera & Sonny King beat Ric Flair & Super Destroyer
Swede Hansen beat Brute Bernard
Jerry Blackwell double DQ Klondike Bill
Greg Peterson beat Charlie Fulton
Joe Soto beat Bill Crouch

6/9/75 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Paul Jones & Wahoo McDaniel beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson in a no time limit, no DQ, no countout match
Boris Malenko beat Sandy Scott
Charlie Cook beat Blue Scorpion
Ron Starr beat Frank Morrell
Frank Monte draw Don Serrano

6/10/75 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Sonny King vs. Super Destroyer
Boris Malenko vs. Klondike Bill
Swede Hanson & Steve Keirn vs. Brute Bernard & Art Neilson
Larry Sharpe vs. Kevin Sullivan
Greg Peterson vs. Joe Soto 

6/10/75 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Paul Jones beat Ric Flair in a lumberjack match
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs. Ken Patera & Rufus R. Jones
Brute Bernard vs. Don Kernodle
Ron Starr vs. Charlie Fulton
Don Serrano vs. Frank Monte

6/11/75 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Paul Jones & Wahoo McDaniel to win the NWA World Tag Team Title

6/11/75 Rocky Mount, NC @ Municipal Stadium
Johnny Valentine vs. Wahoo McDaniel
Ric Flair vs. Rufus R. Jones
Brute Bernard & Mr. Fuji vs. Steve Keirn & Charlie Cook
Blue Scorpion vs. Sandy Scott
Klondike Bill vs. George Harris

6/12/75 Anderson, SC @ Recreation Center
Johnny Valentine beat Paul Jones by DQ
Ken Patera beat Ole Anderson via pinfall
Steve Keirn & Kevin Sullivan beat Art Neilson & Mr. Fuji
Larry Sharpe draw Don Kernodle

6/12/75 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
Sonny King vs. Super Destroyer
Boris Malenko vs. Sandy Scott
Jerry Blackwell & George Harris beat Klondike Bill & Abe Jacobs

6/13/75 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Sonny King beat Super Destroyer by DQ
Art Neilson & Brute Bernard & Mr. Fuji beat Steve Keirn & Kevin Sullivan & Charlie Cook
Larry Sharpe vs. Greg Peterson
Joe Soto vs. Don Kernodle

6/13/75 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Paul Jones & Wahoo McDaniel by DQ
Boris Malenko beat Swede Hanson
Bobby Williams draw Blue Scorpion
Susan Green & Sheila Shepherd beat Leilani Kai & Fabulous Moolah

6/13/75 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Johnny Valentine vs. Rufus R. Jones
Ric Flair vs. Ken Patera
Don Serrano vs. Frank Morrell
Ron Starr vs. Charlie Fulton
Abe Jacobs vs. Frank Monte
Jerry Blackwell & George Harris vs. Klondike Bill & Sandy Scott

6/14/75 Roanoke, VA @ Victory Stadium
Sonny King beat Super Destroyer by DQ
Sandy Scott, Swede Hanson & Klondike Bill beat George Harris, Art Neilson & Jerry Blackwell
Ron Starr beat Larry Sharpe
Bill Crouch beat Bobby Williams

6/14/75 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Ric Flair & Boris Malenko beat Rufus R. Jones & Wahoo McDaniel by DQ
Abe Jacobs beat Frank Monte
Charlie Cook beat Joe Soto
Don Serrano beat Frank Morrell
Don Kernodle draw Buddy Porter 20:00

6/15/75 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center
Johnny Valentine vs. Wahoo McDaniel
Ric Flair vs. Paul Jones in a lumberjack match
Boris Malenko vs. Sandy Scott
Brute Bernard & Mr. Fuji vs. Klondike Bill & Steve Keirn
Greg Peterson vs. Don Serrano
Ron Starr vs. Larry Sharpe

6/16/75 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Paul Jones & Wahoo McDaniel by DQ
Charlie Cook beat Art Neilson
Mr. Fuji draw Steve Keirn
Danny Miller beat Larry Sharpe
Ron Starr beat Charlie Fulton

6/16/75 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Johnny Valentine vs. Rufus R. Jones
Ken Patera vs. Brute Bernard
Also included Klondike Bill, Sandy Scott & Blue Scorpion

6/16/75 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Sonny King beat Super Destroyer
Ric Flair & Boris Malenko beat Swede Hansen & Abe Jacobs
Frank Monte draw Greg Peterson(sub for Bob Bruggers)
Bill Crouch beat Don Serrano
Kevin Sullivan beat Frank Morrell

6/17/75 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
NWA World Champion Jack Brisco vs. Paul Jones in a no time limit match
Sonny King vs. Super Destroyer
Boris Malenko vs. Bob Burns
Brute Bernard & Mr. Fuji vs. Danny Miller & Charlie Cook
Ron Starr vs. Frank Morrell

6/17/75 Sumter, SC @ Riley Park
Johnny Valentine vs. Wahoo McDaniel
Ric Flair vs. Swede Hanson
Jerry Blackwell & George Harris vs. Sandy Scott & Klondike Bill
Bob Bruggers vs. Frank Monte
Abe Jacobs vs. Blue Scorpion

6/18/75 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

6/19/75 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
NWA World Champion Jack Brisco beat Sonny King
Sandy Scott double DQ Boris Malenko
Kevin Sullivan & Steve Keirn beat Brute Bernard & Blue Scorpion 
Charlie Fulton draw Don Kernodle
Joe Soto beat Bob Burns

6/20/75 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Paul Jones & Wahoo McDaniel beat Ric Flair & Johnny Valentine via pinfall
Klondike Bill(sub for Bob Bruggers) beat Art Neilson
Danny Miller beat Mr. Fuji
Frank Monte beat Greg Peterson
Don Serrano beat Larry Sharpe

6/20/75 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Super Destroyer beat Sonny King
Ken Patera & Sandy Scott beat Boris Malenko & Brute Bernard
Steve Keirn beat Charlie Fulton in a fence match
Blue Scorpion beat Bob Burns
Don Kernodle beat Bill Crouch
Kevin Sullivan draw Joe Soto

6/21/75 Roanoke, VA @ Victory Stadium
Sonny King vs. Super Destroyer in a fence match
Sandy Scott vs. Boris Malenko
Steve Keirn & Kevin Sullivan vs. Mr. Fuji & Blue Scorpion
Bob Bruggers vs. Larry Sharpe
Ron Starr vs. Bill Crouch

6/21/75 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Wahoo McDaniel beat Ric Flair
Ken Patera & Charlie Cook beat Brute Bernard & Art Neilson by DQ
Jerry Blackwell beat Bob Burns
Danny Miller beat Frank Monte
Don Kernodle beat Frank Morrell

6/22/75 Burlington, NC @ Elon College Gym
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs. Paul Jones & Wahoo McDaniel
Ric Flair vs. Swede Hanson
Ken Patera vs. Jerry Blackwell
Ron Starr vs. Boris Malenko
Don Kernodle vs. George Harris

6/23/75 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Wahoo McDaniel beat Ole Anderson
Ken Patera beat Johnny Valentine
Boris Malenko beat Abe Jacobs
Danny Miller & Charlie Cook beat Blue Scorpion & Frank Monte
Don Serrano beat Frank Morrell

6/23/75 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Sonny King beat Super Destroyer 
Rufus R. Jones beat Gene Anderson
Art Neilson & Mr. Fuji beat Steve Keirn & Kevin Sullivan
Ron Starr beat Joe Soto
Larry Sharpe beat Bob Burns

6/23/75 Lenoir, NC @ Mack Cook Stadium
Ric Flair double DQ Paul Jones
Sandy Scott & Bob Bruggers beat Brute Bernard & Jerry Blackwell
Swede Hanson beat George Harris
Klondike Bill beat Bill Crouch
Greg Peterson draw Charlie Fulton

6/24/75 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Sonny King beat Super Destroyer in a boxing match
Ken Patera beat Mr. Fuji
Ron Starr & Steve Keirn beat Art Neilson & Blue Scorpion
Klondike Bill beat Jerry Blackwell
Greg Peterson beat Bill Crouch

6/24/75 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Paul Jones, Rufus R. Jones & Wahoo McDaniel beat Ric Flair, Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Danny Miller vs. Brute Bernard
Charlie Cook vs. Boris Malenko
Bob Bruggers vs. Frank Morrell

6/25/75 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

6/26/75 Anderson, SC @ Recreation Center
Wahoo McDaniel & Sonny King vs. Ric Flair & Johnny Valentine
Swede Hanson vs. Brute Bernard
Blue Scorpion vs. Kevin Sullivan
Steve Keirn vs. Charlie Fulton
Joe Soto vs. Bob Burns

6/26/75 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Paul Jones & Rufus R. Jones
Danny Miller beat Jerry Blackwell by DQ
Bob Bruggers beat George Harris via pinfall
Sandy Scott beat Blue Scorpion
Don Serrano beat Bill Crouch

6/27/75 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Super Destroyer beat Sonny King in a lumberjack match
Brute Bernard & Art Neilson vs. Steve Keirn & Ron Starr
Charlie Fulton vs. Kevin Sullivan
Frank Morrell vs. Greg Peterson

6/27/75 Lexington, VA @ VMI Field House
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs. Paul Jones & Ken Patera
Mr. Fuji vs. Klondike Bill
Charlie Cook vs. Larry Sharpe
Danny Miller vs. Joe Soto
Don Serrano vs. Bill Crouch

6/27/75 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Wahoo McDaniel & Rufus R. Jones beat Ric Flair & Johnny Valentine 
Boris Malenko beat Sandy Scott
Abe Jacobs(sub for Swede Hanson) beat Jerry Blackwell by DQ
Bob Bruggers draw Blue Scorpion
Abe Jacobs beat George Harris via pinfall

6/28/75 Roanoke, VA @ Victory Stadium
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson no contest with Paul Jones & Rufus R. Jones
Mr. Fuji beat Danny Miller
Sandy Scott beat Joe Soto
Abe Jacobs beat Larry Sharpe
Bob Bruggers beat George Harris

6/28/75 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Ric Flair beat Wahoo McDaniel
Ron Starr & Steve Keirn beat Brute Bernard & Jerry Blackwell
Charlie Cook beat Buddy Porter
Greg Peterson draw Charlie Fulton
Don Serrano beat Frank Morrell

6/29/75 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center
Wahoo McDaniel beat Johnny Valentine to win the NWA Mid Atlantic Title in a no time limit, no DQ, no countout match with George Scott as special referee
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs. Ken Patera & Rufus R. Jones
Art Neilson vs. Bob Bruggers
Klondike Bill vs. Jerry Blackwell
Sandy Scott vs. Frank Monte
Ron Starr vs. Larry Sharpe
Note: Wahoo McDaniel’s Mid Atlantic Title win over Johnny Valentine did not air on TV until 7/9/75

6/30/75 Charlotte, NC @ Memorial Stadium
Andre The Giant beat Super Destroyer by DQ
Wahoo McDaniel beat Blackjack Mulligan in a Texas death match
Danny Miller & Steve Keirn beat Boris Malenko & Doug Gilbert
Fabulous Moolah beat Shelia Shepherd
Klondike Bill beat Ox Baker by DQ
Don Serrano beat Frank Valois
Ron Starr beat Frank Monte 

6/30/75 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Ken Patera beat Johnny Valentine
Sonny King beat Ric Flair by DQ
Abe Jacobs & Bob Bruggers beat George Harris(sub for Jerry Blackwell) & Blue Scorpion
El Gaucho beat Terry Sawyer(sub for George Harris)
Greg Peterson beat Joe Soto

6/30/75 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Paul Jones & Rufus R. Jones
Sandy Scott & Swede Hansen beat Art Neilson & Mr. Fuji
Susan Green beat Donna Christian
Charlie Fulton beat Kevin Sullivan
Larry Sharpe beat Bob Burns

Last edited on Sun Aug 18th, 2013 05:37 pm by dbaker3179

dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1484
Status: 
Online
Mana: 
7/1/75 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Andre The Giant & Wahoo McDaniel beat Ric Flair & Johnny Valentine
Sonny King & Steve Keirn beat Ox Baker & Doug Gilbert
Sandy Scott draw Blue Scorpion
Larry Sharpe beat Greg Peterson
George Harris beat Bob Burns

7/1/75 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Ken Patera & Rufus R. Jones
Swede Hanson beat Boris Malenko by DQ
Mr. Fuji beat Abe Jacobs
Art Neilson draw Bob Bruggers
Charlie Fulton beat Kevin Sullivan

7/2/75 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

7/2/75 Rocky Mount, NC @ Municipal Stadium
Andre The Giant, Paul Jones & Wahoo McDaniel vs. Ric Flair, Doug Gilbert & Johnny Valentine
Sonny King vs. Art Neilson
Mr. Fuji vs. Ron Starr
Steve Keirn vs. George Harris

7/3/75 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Johnny Valentine beat Harley Race to win NWA United States Title
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Andre The Giant & Paul Jones
Rufus R. Jones won 20-man battle royal
Ken Patera beat Mr. Fuji
Rufus R. Jones beat El Goucho
Boris Malenko beat Abe Jacobs
Ox Baker draw Danny Miller(10:00)
Klondike Bill & Sandy Scott beat Frank Monte & George Harris
Steve Keirn beat Joe Soto
Ron Starr beat Don Serrano

7/3/75 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
Ric Flair beat Wahoo McDaniel
Sonny King beat Super Destroyer in a no DQ match
Swede Hanson & Bob Bruggers beat Doug Gilbert & Blue Scorpion 
Charlie Fulton beat Greg Peterson 
Larry Sharpe draw Kevin Sullivan

7/4/75 Marion, NC @ McDowell High School(Afternoon Card)
Andre The Giant & Ken Patera vs. Johnny Valentine & Boris Malenko
Toni Rose & Donna Christianello vs. Susan Green & Sheila Shepherd
El Gaucho vs. Bob Burns
Sandy Scott vs. Frank Valois

7/4/75 Charleston, SC @ County Hall(Evening Card) 
Johnny Valentine vs. Ken Patera 
Rufus R. Jones vs. Boris Malenko 
Mr. Fuji & Jerry Blackwell vs. Ron Starr & Danny Miller
Plus other matches

7/4/75 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum(Evening Card)
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson draw Paul Jones & Wahoo McDaniel(60:00)
Andre The Giant beat Super Destroyer by DQ
Swede Hanson & Sonny King beat Ric Flair & Doug Gilbert
Sandy Scott & Bob Bruggers beat Charlie Fulton & Blue Scorpion
Greg Peterson beat Larry Sharpe
Klondike Bill beat Joe Soto
Steve Keirn draw Art Neilson

7/5/75 Hampton, VA @ Coliseum
Johnny Valentine beat Rufus R. Jones
Ric Flair beat Paul Jones
Susan Green & Sheila Shepherd beat Toni Rose & Donna Christian
Bob Bruggers beat Johnny Heidman
Sandy Scott beat Charlie Fulton
Klondike Bill beat Art Neilson by DQ
Doug Gilbert draw Steve Keirn

7/5/75 Salem, VA @ Civic Center
Andre The Giant & Sonny King beat Super Destroyer & Boris Malenko
Danny Miller beat Mr. Fuji
Joe Soto beat Bob Burns
Abe Jacobs beat Blue Scorpion
Greg Peterson draw Larry Sharpe

7/5/75 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson double DQ Ken Patera & Wahoo McDaniel
Swede Hanson beat Jerry Blackwell
Ron Starr beat Frank Monte
George Harris draw Kevin Sullivan(20:00)
Don Serrano beat El Gaucho

7/6/75 Wilmington, NC @ Legion Stadium
Super Destroyer & Johnny Valentine vs. Andre The Giant & Wahoo McDaniel
Ric Flair vs. Rufus R. Jones
Plus other matches

7/7/75 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Ken Patera beat Johnny Valentine by DQ
Steve Keirn & Ron Starr beat Boris Malenko & Doug Gilbert
Charlie Cook beat Joe Soto
Abe Jacobs beat Charlie Fulton
Kevin Sullivan beat El Gaucho

7/7/75 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Andre The Giant, Paul Jones & Rufus R. Jones beat Gene Anderson, Ole Anderson & Super Destroyer
The Avenger beat Jerry Blackwell
Sandy Scott beat Frank Monte
Bob Bruggers beat Frank Valois
Don Serrano beat Greg Peterson

7/8/75 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Ken Patera, Rufus R. Jones & The Avenger beat Ric Flair, Super Destroyer & Johnny Valentine
Swede Hanson double countout with Boris Malenko
Bob Bruggers beat Mr. Fuji
Don Serrano beat Charlie Fulton

7/8/75 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson draw Paul Jones & Wahoo McDaniel
Jerry Blackwell double DQ Sandy Scott
Doug Gilbert beat Steve Keirn
Larry Sharpe draw Greg Peterson
Charlie Cook beat Joe Soto

7/9/75 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

7/10/75 Anderson, SC @ Recreation Center
Wahoo McDaniel double DQ Ric Flair
Tony White(sub for Swede Hanson) & Bob Bruggers beat Art Neilson & Blue Scorpion
Swede Hanson(sub for Sonny King) beat Mr. Fuji via pinfall
Greg Peterson draw Frank Monte

7/10/75 Burlington, NC @ Fairchild Park
Johnny Valentine vs. Ken Patera
Steve Keirn & Ron Starr vs. Doug Gilbert & Boris Malenko
Don Serrano vs. El Gaucho
Klondike Bill vs. George Harris
Charlie Cook vs. Charlie Fulton

7/10/75 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
Paul Jones & Rufus R. Jones beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
The Avenger beat Jerry Blackwell
Sandy Scott beat Joe Soto
Abe Jacobs draw Kevin Sullivan
Larry Sharpe beat Bob Burns

7/11/75 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Rufus R. Jones(sub for Sonny King) vs. Super Destroyer
Bob Bruggers & Danny Miller vs. Doug Gilbert & Boris Malenko
Swede Hanson vs. Blue Scorpion
Klondike Bill vs. George Harris
Frank Monte vs. Don Serrano

7/11/75 Charlottesville, VA @ University Hall
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs. Ken Patera & Wahoo McDaniel
The Avenger vs. Jerry Blackwell
Sandy Scott vs. Larry Sharpe
Abe Jacobs vs. Joe Soto
Kevin Sullivan vs. Bob Burns

7/12/75 Roanoke, VA @ Victory Stadium
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Steve Keirn(sub for The Avenger) & Ken Patera
Charlie Cook beat Art Neilson
Frank Monte beat Kevin Sullivan
Steve Keirn beat Joe Soto
Don Serrano beat Greg Peterson

7/12/75 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Wahoo McDaniel beat Ric Flair
The Avenger & Sandy Scott beat Doug Gilbert & Boris Malenko
Ron Starr beat George Harris
Klondike Bill beat Charlie Fulton
Larry Sharpe beat Bob Burns

7/14/75 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Johnny Valentine beat Ken Patera by DQ
Ric Flair & Boris Malenko beat Steve Keirn & Ron Starr
Charlie Cook beat Blue Scorpion 
Frank Monte beat Greg Peterson
Charlie Fulton beat Tio Tio

7/14/75 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Rufus R. Jones beat Super Destroyer
Danny Miller & Sandy Scott beat Jerry Blackwell & George Harris
The Avenger beat Mr. Fuji
Bob Bruggers beat Larry Sharpe
Kevin Sullivan draw Don Serrano

7/14/75 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson draw Paul Jones & Wahoo McDaniel(60:00)
Rufus R. Jones vs. Art Neilson
Doug Gilbert vs. Swede Hanson
Abe Jacobs vs. Joe Soto
Klondike Bill vs. El Gaucho

7/15/75 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Super Destroyer beat Ken Patera
Ric Flair double DQ Rufus R. Jones
Art Neilson & Boris Malenko beat Swede Hanson & The Avenger
Danny Miller beat George Harris
Sandy Scott beat Charlie Fulton

7/15/75 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Wahoo McDaniel beat Johnny Valentine
Steve Keirn & Ron Starr beat Doug Gilbert & Mr. Fuji
Charlie Cook beat Larry Sharpe
Klondike Bill beat Frank Monte 
Greg Peterson beat El Gaucho

7/16/75 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

7/16/75 Rocky Mount, NC @ Ball Park
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs. Paul Jones & Rufus R. Jones
Abe Jacobs vs. Doug Gilbert
Bob Bruggers vs. Art Neilson
Sandy Scott vs. Frank Monte
Kevin Sullivan vs. Joe Soto

7/17/75 Collinsville, VA @ Fieldale-Collinsville High School
Johnny Valentine vs. Rufus R. Jones
Ken Patera vs. Jerry Blackwell
Plus other matches

7/17/75 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
Wahoo McDaniel beat Ric Flair
Tony Atlas beat Mr. Fuji
Boris Malenko & Doug Gilbert beat Sandy Scott & Danny Miller
Frank Monte draw Bob Bruggers
Charlie Cook beat Larry Sharpe

7/18/75 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Ken Patera & Rufus R. Jones
Abe Jacobs beat Art Neilson
Jerry Blackwell beat Don Serrano 
Charlie Fulton draw Tio Tio
Don Serrano beat Kevin Sullivan
Also advertised was Swede Hanson vs. Doug Gilbert

7/18/75 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Wahoo McDaniel beat Blackjack Mulligan in a Texas death match
Paul Jones beat Ric Flair by DQ in a lumberjack match
Super Destroyer & Boris Malenko beat The Avenger & Bob Bruggers
Tony Atlas beat Larry Sharpe
Danny Miller & Sandy Scott beat Mr. Fuji & Doug Gilbert
Charlie Cook beat Frank Monte
Joe Soto draw Greg Peterson

7/19/75 Roanoke, VA @ Victory Stadium
Wahoo McDaniel beat Ric Flair
Danny Miller & Sandy Scott beat Doug Gilbert & Jerry Blackwell
Charlie Cook beat Larry Sharpe
Don Serrano beat El Gaucho
Charlie Fulton beat Bob Bruggers

7/19/75 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Ole Anderson double DQ Paul Jones
Ken Patera beat Gene Anderson
Tony Atlas & The Avenger beat Mr. Fuji & Art Neilson
Greg Peterson beat Buddy Porter
Abe Jacobs draw Kevin Sullivan

7/20/75 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center
NWA World Champion Jack Brisco vs. Wahoo McDaniel
Ric Flair, Boris Malenko & Mr. Fuji vs. Rufus R. Jones, Paul Jones & The Avenger
Danny Miller, Charlie Fulton & Klondike Bill vs. Blue Scorpion, Steve Keirn & Larry Sharpe
Plus other matches

7/20/75 Burlington, NC @ Fairchild Stadium
Gene Anderson, Ole Anderson & Ric Flair vs. Ken Patera, Tony Atlas & Swede Hanson
Doug Gilbert vs. Charlie Cook
Art Neilson vs. Ron Starr
Charlie Fulton vs. Kevin Sullivan

7/21/75 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Johnny Valentine beat Ken Patera(31:00)
Sandy Scott & Danny Miller beat Frank Monte & Art Neilson
Tony Atlas beat Blue Scorpion(6:00)
Bob Bruggers beat George Harris
Cowboy Lang beat Little John

7/21/75 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Paul Jones & Wahoo McDaniel beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson by DQ
Boris Malenko & Missouri Mauler beat Abe Jacobs & Klondike Bill
Lord Littlebrook beat Little Love
Charlie Fulton draw Greg Peterson
Don Serrano beat John Smith(sub for Tio Tio)

7/21/75 Sumter, SC @ Riley Park
Ric Flair vs. Rufus R. Jones
Super Destroyer vs. The Avenger
Doug Gilbert & Jerry Blackwell vs. Ron Starr & Steve Keirn
Tony Atlas vs. Larry Sharpe
Kevin Sullivan vs. El Gaucho

7/22/75 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Ric Flair & Super Destroyer beat Ken Patera & The Avenger
Steve Keirn & Ron Starr beat Doug Gilbert & Boris Malenko
Swede Hanson vs. El Gaucho
Larry Sharpe beat Don Serrano

7/22/75 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson draw Paul Jones & Wahoo McDaniel(60:00)
Missouri Mauler & Art Neilson beat Bob Bruggers & Abe Jacobs
Cowboy Lang beat Lord Littlebrook
Tony Atlas beat Charlie Fulton
Kevin Sullivan beat George Harris by DQ

7/23/75 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

7/24/75 Marion, NC @ McDowell High School Gym
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Super Destroyer
Lord Littlebrook vs. Cowboy Lang
Boris Malenko & Missouri Mauler vs. Danny Miller & Bob Bruggers
Steve Keirn vs. Frank Monte
Ron Starr vs. George Harris

7/24/75 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Paul Jones & Rufus R. Jones in a no DQ match
Ric Flair beat Swede Hanson
Sandy Scott beat Blue Scorpion
Abe Jacobs beat Joe Soto
Buddy Porter draw El Gaucho

7/25/75 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Ole Anderson no contest with Rufus R. Jones
Danny Miller beat Gene Anderson by DQ
Little Louie beat Little John
Ron Starr & Steve Keirn beat Art Neilson & Doug Gilbert
Charlie Cook beat George Harris

7/25/75 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Paul Jones beat Super Destroyer by DQ
Ric Flair beat Swede Hanson
Lord Littlebrook beat Cowboy Lang
Bob Bruggers & Abe Jacobs beat Frank Monte & Blue Scorpion
Kevin Sullivan beat El Gaucho

7/25/75 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Wahoo McDaniel beat Johnny Valentine
Boris Malenko & Missouri Mauler beat Klondike Bill & Sandy Scott
Ken Patera beat Jerry Blackwell
Tony Atlas beat Joe Soto
Greg Peterson beat Buddy Porter
Larry Sharpe draw Don Serrano

7/26/75 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Johnny Valentine beat Harley Race(51:00)
Wahoo McDaniel beat Ric Flair(27:00) by countout
Steve Keirn & Ron Starr beat Boris Malenko & Missouri Mauler 
Mr. Wrestling(Tim Woods) beat Jerry Blackwell
Doug Gilbert beat Klondike Bill
Greg Peterson draw Charlie Fulton(15:00)

7/26/75 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Ken Patera beat Super Destroyer by DQ
Fabulous Moolah beat Susan Green
Sandy Scott & Danny Miller beat Frank Monte & Blue Scorpion
Tony Atlas beat Larry Sharpe(1:30)
The Avenger beat Kevin Sullivan

7/28/75 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Paul Jones & The Avenger
Ken Patera beat Jerry Blackwell
Tony Atlas beat Charlie Fulton
Little Louie beat Little John
Larry Sharpe beat Greg Peterson

7/28/75 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Rufus R. Jones vs. Super Destroyer
Boris Malenko & Missouri Mauler vs. Abe Jacobs & Klondike Bill
Kevin Sullivan vs. Art Neilson
Bob Bruggers vs. Blue Scorpion
Joe Soto vs. Don Serrano

7/28/75 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Wahoo McDaniel beat Johnny Valentine 
Ron Starr & Steve Keirn beat Doug Gilbert & Frank Monte
Ric Flair beat Swede Hanson
Cowboy Lang beat Lord Littlebrook
Charlie Cook beat George Harris 

7/29/75 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Wahoo McDaniel beat Johnny Valentine
The Avenger beat Super Destroyer
Steve Keirn & Ron Starr beat Boris Malenko & Missouri Mauler
Cowboy Lang beat Little John
Charlie Cook beat Blue Scorpion
Larry Sharpe draw Abe Jacobs

7/29/75 Durham, NC @ Athletic Park
Tony Atlas, Paul Jones & Rufus R. Jones beat Gene Anderson, Ole Anderson & Ric Flair
Doug Gilbert beat Bob Bruggers
Little Louie beat Lord Littlebrook
Klondike Bill beat Jerry Blackwell
Charlie Fulton draw Greg Peterson

7/30/75 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

7/31/75 Anderson, SC @ Recreation Center
Super Destroyer vs. Paul Jones
Boris Malenko & Missouri Mauler vs. Klondike Bill & Sandy Scott
The Avenger vs. Frank Monte
Charlie Cook vs. Larry Sharpe
El Gaucho vs. Greg Peterson

7/31/75 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
Wahoo McDaniel beat Ric Flair
Steve Keirn & Ron Starr beat Art Neilson & Doug Gilbert
Cowboy Lang beat Lord Littlebrook
Tony Atlas beat Blue Scorpion
Don Serrano draw Charlie Fulton

7/31/75 Orangeburg, SC
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs. Rufus R. Jones & Ken Patera
Little Louie vs. Little Love
Jerry Blackwell vs. Swede Hanson
Abe Jacobs vs. Roberto Soto
Kevin Sullivan vs. George Harris

8/1/75 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Rufus R. Jones beat Super Destroyer by DQ
Boris Malenko & Missouri Mauler beat Klondike Bill & Sandy Scott
The Avenger beat Jerry Blackwell
Swede Hanson beat Frank Monte
Abe Jacobs beat George Harris

8/1/75 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson draw Paul Jones & Wahoo McDaniel(90:00)
Johnny Valentine beat Ken Patera
Tony Atlas beat Ric Flair by DQ
Cowboy Lang & Little Louie beat Lord Littlebrook & Little John
Art Neilson & Doug Gilbert beat Don Serrano & Bob Bruggers
Ron Starr beat Blue Scorpion
Steve Keirn beat Charlie Fulton

8/2/75 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium

8/2/75 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson draw Paul Jones & Wahoo McDaniel(60:00)
Ric Flair beat Swede Hanson
Tony White(aka Tony Atlas) beat Blue Scorpion
Missouri Mauler & Art Neilson beat Sandy Scott & The Avenger
Cowboy Lang beat Lord Littlebrook
Larry Sharpe draw Don Serrano

8/3/75 Wilmington, NC @ Legion Stadium
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs. Paul Jones & Rufus R. Jones
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Johnny Valentine
Plus other matches

8/4/75 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Wahoo McDaniel beat Ric Flair 
Ron Starr & Steve Keirn beat Boris Malenko & Missouri Mauler
Sandy Scott beat Charlie Fulton
Charlie Cook beat Joe Soto
El Gaucho beat Bob Burns

8/4/75 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Paul Jones & Ken Patera beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson by DQ
Tony Atlas beat Frank Monte
Abe Jacobs beat Larry Sharpe
Abe Jacobs draw Kevin Sullivan
Don Kernodle beat George Harris

8/4/75 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Johnny Valentine beat Rufus R. Jones by DQ
The Avenger beat Jerry Blackwell
Doug Gilbert & Art Neilson beat Swede Hanson & Bob Bruggers
Klondike Bill beat Buddy Porter
Don Serrano beat Greg Peterson

8/5/75 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Paul Jones & Wahoo McDaniel beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson by DQ in a no time limit match
Steve Keirn & Ron Starr beat Boris Malenko & Missouri Mauler
Fabulous Moolah beat Sheila Shepherd
Tony Atlas beat Frank Monte
Greg Peterson draw Don Kernodle

8/5/75 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Rufus R. Jones beat Ric Flair
Doug Gilbert & Art Neilson beat Abe Jacobs & Swede Hanson
Danny Miller beat Charlie Fulton
Don Serrano beat Kevin Sullivan
Bob Bruggers beat Joe Soto

8/6/75 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

8/6/75 Rocky Mount, NC @ Ball Park
Ric Flair & Johnny Valentine vs. Paul Jones & Rufus R. Jones
Boris Malenko vs. Ken Patera
Missouri Mauler vs. Don Kernodle
The Avenger vs. Abe Jacobs
Greg Peterson vs. Don Serrano

8/7/75 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
Ole Anderson vs. Rufus R. Jones in a Texas death match
Johnny Valentine vs. Wahoo McDaniel
Boris Malenko & Missouri Mauler vs. Steve Keirn & Ron Starr
Mr. Wrestling vs. Frank Monte
Ken Patera vs. Jerry Blackwell
Bob Bruggers & Danny Miller vs. Joe Soto & Larry Sharpe

8/8/75 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Wahoo McDaniel & Tony Atlas beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson by DQ
Swede Hanson beat Doug Gilbert
The Avenger beat Abe Jacobs
Charlie Cook beat Charlie Fulton
Greg Peterson draw Don Serrano

8/8/75 Lynchburg, VA @ City Stadium
Johnny Valentine double countout with Rufus R. Jones
Ken Patera beat Jerry Blackwell
Bob Bruggers & Ron Starr beat Art Neilson & Frank Monte
Klondike Bill beat Joe Soto
El Gaucho beat Bob Burns

8/8/75 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Paul Jones beat Ric Flair to win NWA Mid Atlantic Television Title
Boris Malenko & Missouri Mauler beat Danny Miller & Sandy Scott
Don Kernodle beat George Harris
Steve Keirn beat Larry Sharpe
Buddy Porter draw Kevin Sullivan(20:00)

8/9/75 Hampton, VA @ Coliseum
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson draw Paul Jones & Wahoo McDaniel(60:00)
Ken Patera beat Ric Flair by DQ
Boris Malenko & Missouri Mauler beat Klondike Bill & Danny Miller
Mr. Wrestling beat Jerry Blackwell via pinfall
Don Kernodle draw Bob Bruggers
El Gaucho beat Bob Burns via pinfall

8/9/75 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Johnny Valentine beat Rufus R. Jones(32:00)
Ron Starr & Steve Keirn beat Doug Gilbert & Art Neilson by DQ
The Avenger beat Frank Monte
Sandy Scott beat Larry Sharpe
Abe Jacobs beat George Harris

8/9/75 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center

8/11/75 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Wahoo McDaniel beat Ric Flair in an Indian strap match
Danny Miller & Tony Atlas beat Jerry Blackwell & George Harris
Missouri Mauler beat Ron Starr
Sandy Scott beat Doug Gilbert
Don Kernodle beat Kevin Sullivan

8/11/75 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Paul Jones & Rufus R. Jones
Mr. Wrestling beat Art Neilson
Steve Keirn draw The Avenger
Bob Bruggers beat Joe Soto
Charlie Fulton draw Greg Peterson

8/12/75 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson draw Paul Jones & Sandy Scott(sub for Wahoo McDaniel)(60:00)
Ken Patera beat Jerry Blackwell
Missouri Mauler beat Sandy Scott
Doug Gilbert beat Abe Jacobs
Tony Atlas beat Larry Sharpe
Greg Peterson beat George Harris

8/12/75 Greenville, NC @ Guy Smith Stadium
Ric Flair & Johnny Valentine vs. Rufus R. Jones & Mr. Wrestling
Charlie Cook vs. Boris Malenko
Danny Miller vs. Art Neilson
Steve Keirn vs. Bob Bruggers
Brute Bernard vs. Klondike Bill

8/12/75 Martinsville, VA @ Junior High School
Ken Patera & Rufus R. Jones beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson by DQ
The Avenger beat Doug Gilbert
Danny Miller beat Frank Monte
Swede Hanson beat Joe Soto
Klondike Bill beat Larry Sharpe(sub for George Harris)

8/13/75 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

8/14/75 Norfolk, VA @ Scope

8/14/75 Dillon, SC @ Memorial Stadium
Ric Flair vs. Rufus R. Jones
Boris Malenko & Missouri Mauler vs. Steve Keirn & Ron Starr
Brute Bernard vs. Abe Jacobs
Klondike Bill vs. Jerry Blackwell
Kevin Sullivan vs. Greg Peterson

8/14/75 Elizabeth City, NC @ Northeastern High School
Johnny Valentine vs. Paul Jones
Mr. Wrestling & Ken Patera vs. Art Neilson & Doug Gilbert
Also included Tony Atlas, The Avenger and others

8/15/75 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Wahoo McDaniel & Tony Atlas by countout
Ken Patera beat Missouri Mauler
Boris Malenko beat Klondike Bill
Steve Keirn beat Frank Monte
Ron Starr beat Don Serrano

8/15/75 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Ric Flair & a mystery partner vs. Paul Jones & Rufus R. Jones
Mr. Wrestling vs. Doug Gilbert
The Avenger vs. Charlie Fulton
Danny Miller vs. Art Neilson
Don Kernodle vs. Joe Soto

8/16/75 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center
Wahoo McDaniel beat Ric Flair
Ken Patera beat Jerry Blackwell
Tony Atlas beat Art Neilson
Honey Girl Page & Princess Little Dove beat Diamond Lil & Marie LeVeau
Mr. Wrestling & Danny Miller beat Larry Sharpe & Frank Monte
Kevin Sullivan draw Don Serrano

8/16/75 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Paul Jones beat Missouri Mauler
Swede Hanson beat Brute Bernard by DQ
Steve Keirn & Ron Starr beat Abe Jacobs & The Avenger
John Smith draw Sandy Scott(20:00)

8/17/75 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center(Afternoon show)
Johnny Valentine vs. Wahoo McDaniel
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs. Dusty Rhodes & Paul Jones
Ken Patera vs. Jerry Blackwell
Mr. Wrestling vs. Frank Monte
Steve Keirn vs. Bob Bruggers
Sandy Scott vs. Joe Soto

8/17/75 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson double DQ Paul Jones & Wahoo McDaniel
Johnny Valentine beat Dusty Rhodes by countout
Rufus R. Jones beat Ric Flair
Mr. Wrestling beat Ron Starr
Boris Malenko & Missouri Mauler beat Swede Hanson & Klondike Bill
Tony Atlas beat Larry Sharpe
Don Kernodle beat Don Serrano
Note: The Sheik no showed his scheduled match against Kevin Sullivan.

8/18/75 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Ric Flair double DQ Dusty Rhodes
Boris Malenko & Missouri Mauler beat Steve Keirn & Ron Starr
Tony Atlas beat El Gaucho
Brute Bernard beat Kevin Sullivan
Bill Howard beat Greg Peterson

8/18/75 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Johnny Valentine beat Rufus R. Jones by countout in a match with 2 referees
Ken Patera & Danny Miller beat Art Neilson & Larry Sharpe(sub for Doug Gilbert)
The Avenger beat Buddy Porter(sub for Joe Soto)
Swede Hanson beat Lee Teal(sub for Larry Sharpe)
Don Kernodle beat Don Serrano

8/18/75 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson draw Paul Jones & Wahoo McDaniel(90:00)
Bob Bruggers beat Charlie Fulton
Charlie Cook beat Frank Monte
Jerry Blackwell beat Bearcat Brown(sub for Mr. Wrestling)
Klondike Bill beat Joe Soto

8/19/75 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson draw Paul Jones & Wahoo McDaniel(90:00)
Danny Miller & The Avenger beat Art Neilson & Doug Gilbert
Brute Bernard beat Charlie Cook
Charlie Fulton draw Greg Peterson(20:00)

8/19/75 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Mr. Wrestling beat Johnny Valentine by DQ
Rufus R. Jones beat Ric Flair
Boris Malenko & Missouri Mauler beat Steve Keirn & Ron Starr
Ken Patera beat Jerry Blackwell
Tony Atlas beat Joe Soto
Klondike Bill draw Don Kernodle

8/20/75 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

8/20/75 Roxboro, NC @ Optimist Park
Paul Jones & Wahoo McDaniel beat Ric Flair & Johnny Valentine
Jerry Blackwell vs. Klondike Bill
Art Neilson & Doug Gilbert vs. Steve Keirn & Ron Starr
Bob Bruggers vs. Bill Howard

8/21/75 Anderson, SC @ Recreation Center
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs. Ken Patera & Rufus R. Jones
Doug Gilbert vs. The Avenger
Danny Miller vs. Frank Monte
Bob Bruggers vs. Don Serrano
Kevin Sullivan vs. Joe Soto

8/21/75 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
Wahoo McDaniel beat Johnny Valentine by DQ in a match with 2 referees
Paul Jones beat Ric Flair
Boris Malenko & Missouri Mauler beat Steve Keirn & Ron Starr
Tony Atlas beat Brute Bernard
Mr. Wrestling beat Art Neilson
Swede Hanson beat Jerry Blackwell
Bill Howard draw Klondike Bill

8/22/75 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Johnny Valentine vs. Rufus R. Jones
The Avenger vs. Doug Gilbert
Bob Bruggers & Kevin Sullivan vs. Joe Soto & Buddy Porter
Don Kernodle vs. Charlie Fulton

8/22/75 Lexington, VA @ Recreation Field
Ken Patera & Steve Keirn vs. Ric Flair & Boris Malenko
Swede Hanson vs. Jerry Blackwell
Susan Green vs. Vicki Williams
Terry Sawyer vs. Joe Soto

8/22/75 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Paul Jones & Wahoo McDaniel beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson by DQ
Ric Flair no contest with Mr. Wrestling
Tony Atlas, Danny Miller & Ron Starr beat Brute Bernard, Missouri Mauler & Art Neilson
Klondike Bill beat John Smith by DQ
Frank Monte draw Don Serrano
Bill Howard beat Greg Peterson

8/23/75 Durham, NC @ Athletic Park
Mr. Wrestling(sub for Wahoo McDaniel) beat Ole Anderson in an Indian strap match
Tiger Conway, Jr. & Steve Keirn beat Art Neilson & Doug Gilbert
Gene Anderson beat The Avenger
Swede Hanson beat Jerry Blackwell
Ron Starr beat El Gaucho
Don Kernodle beat Charlie Fulton

8/23/75 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Paul Jones & Tony Atlas(sub for Mr. Wrestling) beat Ric Flair & Johnny Valentine by DQ
Fabulous Moolah beat Susan Green
Danny Miller(sub for Tony Atlas) beat Frank Monte
Danny Miller beat John Smith
Bobby Williams beat Don Serrano

8/25/75 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Paul Jones & Wahoo McDaniel
Tony Atlas beat Larry Sharpe
Mr. Wrestling beat Jerry Blackwell
Charlie Cook beat Doug Gilbert
Bill Howard beat Kevin Sullivan
John Smith(sub for Brute Bernard) draw Klondike Bill

8/25/75 Sumter, NC @ Riley Park
Ric Flair & Johnny Valentine beat Rufus R. Jones & Ken Patera
Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Frank Monte
Bob Bruggers & Danny Miller beat Missouri Mauler & Boris Malenko
Don Kernodle beat Greg Peterson

8/26/75 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena

8/26/75 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Paul Jones & Wahoo McDaniel beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson by DQ in a match with 2 referees
Fabulous Moolah(as Lillian Ellison) beat Ms. Masked Bolo
Mr. Wrestling beat Doug Gilbert
Tony Atlas beat Brute Bernard
The Avenger beat John Smith
Don Kernodle draw Kevin Sullivan
Greg Peterson beat Don Serrano

8/27/75 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Ric Flair beat Abe Jacobs

8/28/75 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Ken Patera & Rufus R. Jones
Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Jerry Blackwell
Swede Hanson beat Doug Gilbert by DQ
Danny Miller beat Larry Sharpe
Kevin Sullivan draw Charlie Fulton

8/28/75 Waynesboro, VA @ East Side Speedway
Johnny Valentine vs. Paul Jones
Ric Flair vs. Mr. Wrestling
Steve Keirn & Ron Starr vs. Boris Malenko & Missouri Mauler
Tony Atlas vs. Art Neilson
Bill Howard vs. Bob Bruggers

8/29/75 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Wahoo McDaniel beat Ole Anderson in an Indian strap match
Ken Patera beat Gene Anderson
Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Jerry Blackwell
Steve Keirn & Kevin Sullivan(sub for Ron Starr) beat John Smith & Bill Howard
Don Serrano beat El Gaucho(sub for Kevin Sullivan)

8/29/75 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Johnny Valentine beat Rufus R. Jones
Swede Hanson & Danny Miller vs. Boris Malenko & Missouri Mauler
Bob Bruggers vs. Art Neilson
Charlie Cook vs. Charlie Fulton
Larry Sharpe vs. Don Kernodle

8/30/75 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center
Paul Jones & Wahoo McDaniel beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson when Gene Anderson was knocked unconscious and was unable to continue. The NWA World Tag Title did not change hands because the victory was not by pinfall or submission
Ken Patera & Tiger Conway beat Missouri Mauler & Boris Malenko by DQ
Tony White(aka Tony Atlas) beat Bill Howard(sub for Brute Bernard)
Klondike Bill beat Jerry Blackwell
Bill Howard beat Bobby Williams

8/30/75 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling beat Ric Flair by countout in a bounty match
Danny Miller & Swede Hanson beat Frank Monte & John Smith
Joe Soto beat Charlie Cook
Greg Peterson draw Charlie Fulton(20:00)
Don Kernodle beat Don Serrano

8/31/75 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center(Afternoon Card)
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Ric Flair
Paul Jones vs. Ole Anderson
Boris Malenko & Missouri Mauler vs. Ken Patera & Rufus R. Jones
Tiger Conway, Jr. vs. Doug Gilbert
Danny Miller vs. Frank Monte

8/31/75 Wilmington, NC @ Legion Stadium(Evening Card)
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs. Paul Jones & Wahoo McDaniel
Ric Flair vs. Mr. Wrestling
Plus other matches

9/1/75 Charlotte, NC @ Memorial Stadium
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Paul Jones & Wahoo McDaniel
Ken Patera beat Boris Malenko by DQ
Fabulous Moolah beat Susan Green
Tony Atlas beat Brute Bernard
Larry Sharpe beat Don Kernodle
Frank Monte draw Tony Rocco

9/1/75 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling beat Ric Flair by countout in a bounty match
Tiger Conway, Jr. & Steve Keirn beat Doug Gilbert & Bill Howard
Joyce Grable beat Toni Rose
Greg Peterson beat Buddy Porter
Bob Bruggers beat Joe Soto

9/1/75 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Johnny Valentine beat Rufus R. Jones 
Ron Starr & Danny Miller beat Missouri Mauler & Art Neilson
Spoiler II(Paul ’Butcher’ Vachon) beat Swede Hanson
Kevin Sullivan draw Don Serrano
Charlie Cook beat Charlie Fulton 

9/2/75 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Ric Flair & Johnny Valentine beat Mr. Wrestling & Rufus R. Jones by DQ
Tiger Conway, Jr. & Steve Keirn beat Doug Gilbert & Art Neilson
Swede Hanson beat Jerry Blackwell
The Avenger draw Ron Starr
Tony Rocco beat Frank Monte

9/2/75 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Tony Atlas(sub for Paul Jones) & Wahoo McDaniel
Ken Patera & Danny Miller beat Boris Malenko & Missouri Mauler
Spoiler II beat Klondike Bill
Tony Atlas beat Brute Bernard
Bill Howard draw Don Kernodle

9/3/75 Rocky Mount, NC @ Ball Park
Ric Flair vs. Rufus R. Jones
Ken Patera vs. Boris Malenko
Brute Bernard & Missouri Mauler vs. Swede Hanson & Danny Miller
Bill Howard vs. Tony Rocco
Doug Gilbert vs. Charlie Cook 

9/3/75 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Ric Flair beat Greg Peterson

9/4/75 Anderson, SC @ Recreation Center
Ken Patera beat Boris Malenko by DQ
Tiger Conway, Jr. & Steve Keirn beat Missouri Mauler & Brute Bernard
Vicki Williams beat Donna Christianello
Swede Hanson beat Jerry Blackwell
Klondike Bill beat Joe Soto

9/4/75 Danville, VA @ City Armory
Rufus R. Jones beat Ric Flair via pinfall
The Avenger & Ron Starr beat Art Neilson & Doug Gilbert by DQ
Larry Sharpe beat El Gaucho
John Smith beat Charlie Cook
Don Serrano draw Greg Peterson(20:00)

9/4/75 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
Johnny Valentine, Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson double DQ Mr. Wrestling, Tony Atlas & Danny Miller
Spoiler II beat Bob Bruggers
Tony Rocco beat Frank Monte
Bill Howard draw Kevin Sullivan
Don Kernodle beat Charlie Fulton

9/5/75 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson draw Paul Jones & Wahoo McDaniel
Boris Malenko & Missouri Mauler vs. Tiger Conway, Jr. & Ron Starr
Steve Keirn vs. Joe Soto
Danny Miller vs. John Smith
The Avenger vs. Larry Sharpe

9/5/75 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Mr. Wrestling & Rufus R. Jones beat Ric Flair & Johnny Valentine by countout
Also included Spoiler II, Tony Rocco, Tony Atlas and others

9/6/75 Camden, SC @ City Arena
Johnny Valentine vs. Paul Jones
Plus other matches

9/6/75 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Mr. Wrestling vs. Ric Flair in a bounty match
Spoiler II vs. Bob Bruggers
Boris Malenko & Missouri Mauler vs. Danny Miller & Swede Hanson
Tony Atlas vs. Joe Soto

9/7/75 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Dusty Rhodes beat Johnny Valentine by DQ
Wahoo McDaniel & Mr. Wrestling beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson in a Texas tornado match
Rufus R. Jones & Ken Patera beat Missouri Mauler & Boris Malenko
Mr. Wrestling beat Brute Bernard
Spoiler II beat Swede Hanson
Tiger Conway beat Doug Gilbert
Art Neilson draw Klondike Bill(15:00)
Greg Peterson & Tony Rocco beat Charlie Fulton & Bill Howard

9/8/75 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Rufus R. Jones beat Johnny Valentine by countout
Ken Patera beat Boris Malenko
The Avenger & Danny Miller beat Joe Soto & Michel Dubois
Bob Bruggers beat Bill Howard
Greg Peterson draw Kevin Sullivan

9/8/75 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling beat Ric Flair by countout in a no DQ, bounty match
Tiger Conway, Jr. & Steve Keirn beat Art Neilson & Missouri Mauler
Swede Hanson beat Jerry Blackwell
Ron Starr beat Charlie Fulton
Don Serrano beat El Gaucho

9/8/75 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Paul Jones & Wahoo McDaniel beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson by countout in a match with George Scott as special referee
Spoiler II beat Klondike Bill
Sandy Scott beat John Smith
Tony Rocco beat Larry Sharpe
Doug Gilbert beat Don Kernodle

9/9/75 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Paul Jones & Wahoo McDaniel
Klondike Bill beat Jerry Blackwell
Danny Miller & Ken Patera beat Boris Malenko & Missouri Mauler
The Avenger beat Art Neilson
Michel Dubois beat Kevin Sullivan

9/9/75 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Ric Flair & Johnny Valentine beat Mr. Wrestling & Rufus R. Jones by DQ
Tiger Conway, Jr. & Steve Keirn beat Doug Gilbert & Bill Howard
Spoiler II beat Ron Starr
Tony Rocco beat Joe Soto
Charlie Fulton draw Don Serrano

9/10/75 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

9/11/75 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
Mr. Wrestling beat Gene Anderson in a bounty match
Tiger Conway, Jr. & Steve Keirn beat Missouri Mauler & Doug Gilbert
Ken Patera beat Boris Malenko
Kevin Sullivan beat Don Serrano
Bob Bruggers draw Billy Howard

9/11/75 Sumter, SC @ Riley Park
Johnny Valentine vs. Wahoo McDaniel
Charlie Cook & Swede Hanson vs. Art Neilson & Jerry Blackwell
Plus 3 other matches

9/12/75 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Rufus R. Jones beat Johnny Valentine by DQ
Spoiler II beat Klondike Bill(sub for Charlie Cook)
Swede Hanson & The Avenger beat Jerry Blackwell & Art Neilson
Ron Starr beat Michel Dubois
Greg Peterson beat John Smith

9/12/75 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Paul Jones & Wahoo McDaniel
Mr. Wrestling beat Ric Flair in a bounty match
Danny Miller & Ken Patera beat Boris Malenko & Missouri Mauler
Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Doug Gilbert
Bob Bruggers beat Don Serrano
Bill Howard beat Kevin Sullivan
Steve Keirn beat Tony Rocco

9/13/75 Greenville, NC @ Minges Coliseum
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs. Paul Jones & Wahoo McDaniel
Ric Flair vs. Ken Patera
Mr. Wrestling vs. Art Neilson
Tiger Conway, Jr. & Danny Miller vs. Jerry Blackwell & Michel Dubois
Tony Rocco vs. Charlie Fulton
Klondike Bill vs. Joe Soto

9/13/75 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center
Mr. Wrestling beat Johnny Valentine
Ric Flair beat Tony Atlas
Tiger Conway, Jr. & Steve Keirn beat Art Neilson & Missouri Mauler
Spoiler II beat Klondike Bill
Michel Dubois beat Mark Starr
Tony Rocco beat Larry Sharpe

9/15/75 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Paul Jones & Wahoo McDaniel
Spoiler II beat Klondike Bill
The Avenger beat Jerry Blackwell
Tony Rocco beat George Harris
Michel Dubois beat Don Serrano

9/15/75 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Ric Flair vs. Mr. Wrestling in a lumberjack, bounty match
Tiger Conway, Jr. & Steve Keirn vs. John Smith & Doug Gilbert
Swede Hanson vs. Art Neilson
Kevin Sullivan vs. Joe Soto
Greg Peterson vs. Charlie Fulton

9/15/75 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Johnny Valentine beat Rufus R. Jones by countout
Boris Malenko & Missouri Mauler beat Ken Patera & Danny Miller by DQ
Tony Atlas beat Bill Howard
Roberto Soto beat Larry Sharpe
Don Kernodle draw Bob Bruggers

9/16/75 Collinsville, VA @ Fieldale Collinsville High School
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Gene Anderson
Tony Atlas vs. Art Neilson
Tony Rocco & Klondike Bill vs. John Smith & Charlie Fulton
The Avenger vs. George Harris
Kevin Sullivan vs. Greg Peterson

9/16/75 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling beat Ric Flair by countout in a bounty match
Ken Patera beat Boris Malenko
Tiger Conway, Jr. & Steve Keirn beat Jerry Blackwell & Joe Soto
Spoiler II beat Swede Hanson via pinfall
Bill Howard beat Don Serrano

9/16/75 Durham, NC @ Athletic Park
Rufus R. Jones beat Johnny Valentine by DQ
Doug Gilbert & Missouri Mauler beat Ron Starr & Danny Miller
Michel Dubois beat Bob Bruggers
Roberto Soto beat Larry Sharpe
Don Kernodle beat Buddy Porter

9/17/75 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

9/18/75 Anderson, SC @ Recreation Center
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Gene Anderson
Tiger Conway, Jr. & Steve Keirn vs. Doug Gilbert & Art Neilson
Spoiler II vs. Bob Bruggers
Larry Sharpe vs. Greg Peterson
Ron Starr vs. John Smith

9/18/75 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
Mr. Wrestling beat Ric Flair by countout in a bounty match
Ken Patera beat Boris Malenko
Tony Atlas & Danny Miller beat Bill Howard & Missouri Mauler
Roberto Soto beat El Gaucho(sub for Greg Peterson)
Tony Rocco draw Michel Dubois

9/18/75 Camp Lejeune, NC
Paul Jones & Rufus R. Jones vs. Ole Anderson & Johnny Valentine
The Avenger & Swede Hanson vs. Jerry Blackwell & George Harris
Charlie Fulton vs. Klondike Bill
Don Serrano vs. Joe Soto

9/19/75 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Rufus R. Jones & Mr. Wrestling beat Ric Flair & Johnny Valentine by DQ
Steve Keirn beat Doug Gilbert
Klondike Bill beat Joe Soto
Ron Starr draw The Avenger
Don Kernodle beat Larry Sharpe

9/19/75 Danville, VA @ City Armory
Paul Jones beat Gene Anderson
Tony Atlas & Ken Patera beat Jerry Blackwell & George Harris
Don Serrano beat Michel Dubois
Tony Rocco beat John Smith
Charlie Fulton draw Greg Peterson(20:00)

9/19/75 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Ole Anderson beat Wahoo McDaniel by DQ
Boris Malenko & Missouri Mauler beat Swede Hanson & Danny Miller
Bob Bruggers beat Spoiler II
Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Art Neilson
Roberto Soto beat Bill Howard

9/20/75 Hampton, VA @ Coliseum
Ric Flair beat Wahoo McDaniel to win the NWA Mid Atlantic Title in a hair vs. title match
Johnny Valentine double DQ Mr. Wrestling
Swede Hanson & Danny Miller beat Spoiler II & Art Neilson
Bob Bruggers beat George Harris
Bill Howard draw Greg Peterson
Charlie Fulton beat Don Serrano

9/20/75 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Paul Jones & Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Boris Malenko & Missouri Mauler
Tony Atlas beat Jerry Blackwell
Klondike Bill beat Michel Dubois by DQ
Roberto Soto beat Larry Sharpe
Kevin Sullivan beat El Gaucho

9/20/75 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson no contest with Ken Patera & Rufus R. Jones
Steve Keirn beat Doug Gilbert
The Avenger beat John Smith by DQ
Tony Rocco beat Joe Soto
Ron Starr draw Don Kernodle(20:00)

9/21/75 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center
Johnny Valentine vs. Wahoo McDaniel
Ric Flair vs. Mr. Wrestling in a bounty match
Boris Malenko & Missouri Mauler vs. Tiger Conway, Jr. & Steve Keirn
Art Neilson vs. Klondike Bill
Roberto Soto vs. Michel Dubois
Joe Soto vs. Tony Rocco

9/22/75 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Paul Jones beat Gene Anderson
Art Neilson & Missouri Mauler double countout with Tiger Conway, Jr. & Steve Keirn
Bob Bruggers beat Spoiler II
Tony Rocco beat Charlie Fulton by DQ
Greg Peterson draw Don Kernodle

9/22/75 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Johnny Valentine beat Rufus R. Jones 
Mr. Wrestling beat Boris Malenko in a bounty match
Swede Hanson & The Avenger beat Jerry Blackwell & Billy Howard
Roberto Soto beat Don Serrano
Michel Dubois beat Kevin Sullivan

9/23/75 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling beat Ric Flair in a lumberjack, bounty match
Tiger Conway, Jr. & Steve Keirn beat Spoiler II & Doug Gilbert
Tony Rocco beat Michel Dubois by DQ
Bob Bruggers beat George Harris
Don Kernodle draw John Smith(20:00)

9/23/75 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Johnny Valentine beat Ken Patera
Paul Jones beat Gene Anderson
Danny Miller & The Avenger beat Boris Malenko & Missouri Mauler
Tony Atlas beat Jerry Blackwell
Roberto Soto beat Larry Sharpe

9/24/75 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

9/24/75 Rocky Mount, NC @ Municipal Stadium
$5,400 Russian Roulette battle royal featuring Ric Flair, Rufus R. Jones, Ken Patera, Spoiler I(Doug Gilbert), Spoiler II(Butcher Vachon), Tiger Conway, Jr., Swede Hanson, Michel Dubois, Art Neilson, George Harris, Charlie Fulton, Klondike Bill, & Danny Miller
plus singles matches determined by order of elimination 

9/25/75 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
Mr. Wrestling beat Ric Flair in a lumberjack, bounty match
Spoiler II beat Swede Hanson
Tony Atlas & Danny Miller beat Spoiler I(Doug Gilbert) & Art Neilson
Roberto Soto beat Jerry Blackwell
Ron Starr draw Tony Rocco 

9/26/75 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs. Paul Jones & Wahoo McDaniel
Rufus R. Jones vs. Missouri Mauler
Ken Patera vs. Boris Malenko
Tiger Conway, Jr. & Steve Keirn vs. Michel Dubois & Bill Howard
Bob Bruggers vs. Joe Soto

9/26/75 Charlottesville, VA @ University Hall
Johnny Valentine vs. Mr. Wrestling
Ric Flair & Spoiler II vs. The Avenger & Danny Miller
Tony Atlas vs. Art Neilson
Swede Hanson vs. Spoiler I
Tony Rocco vs. Ron Starr
Roberto Soto vs. Jerry Blackwell 

9/27/75 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Tiger Conway, Jr. & Steve Keirn
Tony Atlas vs. Boris Malenko
The Avenger vs. Michel Dubois
Larry Sharpe & Charlie Fulton vs. Greg Peterson & Kevin Sullivan 

9/27/75 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Paul Jones beat Ric Flair by DQ
Spoiler I & Spoiler II beat Bob Bruggers & Ken Patera
Swede Hanson beat John Smith
Ron Starr beat Don Serrano
Bill Howard draw Tony Rocco(20:00)

9/28/75 Canton, NC @ Robertson Memorial YMCA(Afternoon Show)
Ric Flair vs. Dusty Rhodes
Rufus R. Jones vs. Spoiler I
Art Neilson & John Smith vs. Roberto Soto & Swede Hanson
Klondike Bill vs. Bill Howard
Tony Rocco vs. Don Serrano 

9/28/75 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Paul Jones & Dusty Rhodes beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson by countout
Johnny Valentine beat Wahoo McDaniel
Ray Stevens beat Mr. Wrestling by DQ in a bounty match
Ken Patera beat Boris Malenko
Spoiler II beat The Avenger
Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Ric Flair
Danny Miller & Steve Keirn beat Jerry Blackwell & Michel Dubois

9/29/75 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Paul Jones & Wahoo McDaniel beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson by DQ in a lumberjack match
Bob Bruggers & Tony Atlas beat Spoiler I & Jerry Blackwell
Ken Patera beat Missouri Mauler by DQ
Roberto Soto beat Charlie Fulton
Greg Peterson beat Don Serrano

9/29/75 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Ric Flair double countout with Mr. Wrestling(22:00) in a bounty match
Johnny Weaver & Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Michel Dubois & Art Neilson
Spoiler II beat Steve Keirn
Larry Sharpe beat Tony Rocco
Don Kernodle beat George Harris

9/30/75 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena

9/30/75 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Paul Jones & Rufus R. Jones
Spoiler I & Spoiler II double DQ Tiger Conway, Jr. & Steve Keirn
Johnny Weaver beat Bill Howard
Roberto Soto beat Larry Sharpe
Don Kernodle beat Tony Rocco

Last edited on Sun Aug 18th, 2013 05:38 pm by dbaker3179

dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1484
Status: 
Online
Mana: 
10/1/75 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

10/2/75 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Tiger Conway, Jr. & Steve Keirn
Spoiler I & Spoiler II beat The Avenger & Swede Hanson
Johnny Weaver beat Bill Howard
Roberto Soto beat Charlie Fulton
Tony Rocco beat Jerry Blackwell

10/2/75 Waynesville, NC @ Tuscola Senior High School
Paul Jones & Ken Patera vs. Boris Malenko & Missouri Mauler
Jerry Blackwell vs. Danny Miller
Tony Atlas & Bob Bruggers vs. Art Neilson & Michel Dubois
Kevin Sullivan vs. Tony Rocco

10/3/75 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Ric Flair double DQ Paul Jones
Rufus R. Jones beat Missouri Mauler
Swede Hanson & Ron Starr beat Joe Soto & Larry Sharpe(sub for John Smith)
Steve Keirn beat Charlie Fulton
Larry Sharpe beat Don Serrano

10/3/75 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Johnny Valentine vs. Mr. Wrestling
Tony Rocco vs. Ron Starr
Plus other matches

10/3/75 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Wahoo McDaniel beat Ole Anderson in an Indian strap match
Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Gene Anderson
Spoiler I & Spoiler II beat Klondike Bill & The Avenger
Johnny Weaver beat George Harris
Roberto Soto beat Bill Howard

10/4/75 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Tiger Conway, Jr. & Steve Keirn beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson by DQ
Ken Patera vs. Michel Dubois
Johnny Weaver vs. Bill Howard
George Harris vs. Ron Starr
Tony Rocco vs. Greg Peterson

10/4/75 Kingstree, SC @ Tomlinson Gym
Paul Jones & Rufus R. Jones vs. Missouri Mauler & Boris Malenko
Plus other matches

10/4/75 Wilmington, SC @ Legion Stadium
Wahoo McDaniel won a battle royal for $5,000
Johnny Valentine vs. Mr. Wrestling
Ric Flair vs. Wahoo McDaniel
Note: The airplane crash involving Johnny Valentine, Ric Flair, Tim Woods, Bob Bruggers and David Crockett happened before this Wilmington card.
Also Note:  The NWA United States Title was declared vacant with Valentine’s injury.

10/5/75 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center
NWA World Champion Jack Brisco vs. Wahoo McDaniel
Ric Flair & Gene Anderson vs. Mr. Wrestling & Paul Jones
Ron Starr vs. John Smith
Tony Rocco vs. Larry Sharpe
Don Serrano vs. George Harris
Greg Peterson vs. Kevin Sullivan
Note: The plane crash changed this card from the listed lineup.

10/6/75 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
NWA World Champion Jack Brisco beat Paul Jones by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ken Patera beat Gene Anderson(sub for Ric Flair)
Swede Hanson & Johnny Weaver beat Steve Strong & Art Neilson
Larry Sharpe & Joe Soto beat Kevin Sullivan & Roberto Soto
Tony Rocco beat Don Serrano

10/6/75 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Wahoo McDaniel(sub for Mr. Wrestling) beat Spoiler II
Tiger Conway, Jr. & Steve Keirn beat Missouri Mauler & Michel Dubois
Spoiler I beat The Avenger via pinfall
Danny Miller beat John Smith
Bill Howard beat Greg Peterson

10/6/75 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium

10/7/75 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Paul Jones, Tiger Conway, Jr. & Danny Miller(sub for Mr. Wrestling) beat Spoiler I(sub for Ric Flair), Spoiler II & Gene Anderson
Missouri Mauler beat Klondike Bill
Steve Keirn beat George Harris
Charlie Fulton draw Greg Peterson

10/7/75 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
NWA World Champion Jack Brisco beat Wahoo McDaniel
Ken Patera beat Boris Malenko
Johnny Weaver beat Bill Howard
Steve Strong beat Swede Hanson
Roberto Soto & Tony Rocco beat John Smith & Michel Dubois
Don Kernodle beat Joe Soto

10/8/75 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

10/9/75 Anderson, SC @ Recreation Center
Wahoo McDaniel beat Spoiler II via pinfall
Steve Strong beat The Avenger
Johnny Weaver & Danny Miller beat Art Neilson & Bill Howard
Tony Rocco beat John Smith
Ron Starr beat Charlie Fulton

10/9/75 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
NWA World Champion Jack Brisco vs. Paul Jones
Rufus R. Jones vs. Gene Anderson
Tiger Conway, Jr. & Steve Keirn vs. Michel Dubois & Steve Strong
Greg Peterson vs. Kevin Sullivan
Roberto Soto vs. Larry Sharpe

10/10/75 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Wahoo McDaniel beat Gene Anderson in a Texas death match
Spoiler II beat The Avenger
Johnny Weaver & Danny Miller beat Michel Dubois & Steve Strong
Spoiler I vs. Don Kernodle
Klondike Bill vs. Larry Sharpe

10/10/75 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum

10/11/75 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium

10/11/75 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
NWA World Champion Jack Brisco beat Dory Funk, Jr.(sub for Johnny Valentine)
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Paul Jones & Dusty Rhodes
Tiger Conway & Steve Keirn beat Michel Dubois & Bill Howard
Johnny Weaver & Roberto Soto beat Larry Sharpe & John Smith
Steve Strong beat Klondike Bill
Danny Miller beat Charlie Fulton
Mr. Wrestling beat Spoiler II

10/13/75 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Tiger Conway, Jr. & Steve Keirn
Mr. Wrestling beat Missouri Mauler by countout
Johnny Weaver beat Art Neilson
Michel Dubois beat Ron Starr
Tony Rocco draw Don Kernodle(20:00)

10/13/75 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Wahoo McDaniel beat Billy Graham(sub for Ric Flair) by DQ
Rufus R. Jones double DQ Boris Malenko
Spoiler I & Spoiler II beat Ken Patera & The Avenger
Steve Strong beat Kevin Sullivan
Greg Peterson draw Charlie Fulton

10/14/75 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Paul Jones beat Spoiler II by DQ
Rufus R. Jones beat Spoiler I
Boris Malenko & Missouri Mauler beat Klondike Bill & Danny Miller
Roberto Soto beat Bill Howard via pinfall
Joe Soto beat Kevin Sullivan

10/14/75 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs. Tiger Conway, Jr. & Steve Keirn
Steve Strong & Billy Graham vs. Johnny Weaver & Swede Hanson
Ron Starr vs. George Harris
Don Serrano vs. Larry Sharpe

10/15/75 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Billy Graham & Steve Strong vs. Johnny Weaver & Don Kernodle
Billy Graham & Steve Strong vs. Kevin Sullivan & The Avenger

10/16/75 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
Rufus R. Jones beat Gene Anderson in a Texas death match
Mr. Wrestling beat Spoiler II via pinfall
Johnny Weaver & Roberto Soto beat Michel Dubois & Steve Strong by DQ
Tony Rocco beat Charlie Fulton
Bill Howard beat Greg Peterson

10/17/75 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Paul Jones & Rufus R. Jones vs. Missouri Mauler & Boris Malenko
Ken Patera vs. Art Neilson
The Avenger vs. Larry Sharpe
Ron Starr vs. Joe Soto
Kevin Sullivan vs. George Harris

10/17/75 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Tiger Conway, Jr. & Steve Keirn
Wahoo McDaniel beat Billy Graham(sub for Ric Flair)
Mr. Wrestling beat Steve Strong
Spoiler I & Spoiler II beat Swede Hanson & Johnny Weaver
Michel Dubois draw Danny Miller
Klondike Bill beat Bill Howard
Tony Rocco beat Charlie Fulton 

10/18/75 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Tiger Conway, Jr. & Steve Keirn beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson by countout in a no DQ match
Steve Strong beat The Avenger
Tony Rocco & Ron Starr vs. Doug Somers & Joe Soto
Klondike Bill vs. Charlie Fulton

10/18/75 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Paul Jones & Rufus R. Jones beat Missouri Mauler & Boris Malenko by DQ
Bob Backlund & Danny Miller beat Larry Sharpe & Bill Howard
Sandy Scott beat Michel Dubois by DQ
Greg Peterson beat Buddy Porter

10/19/75 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco vs. Paul Jones & Wahoo McDaniel
Roberto Soto & Tony Rocco vs. Missouri Mauler & Boris Malenko
Art Neilson vs. Steve Keirn
Billy Graham vs. Ron Starr
Greg Peterson vs. Don Serrano

10/20/75 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Paul Jones beat Billy Graham by DQ
Boris Malenko & Missouri Mauler beat Ken Patera & Danny Miller
Steve Strong beat Kevin Sullivan
Klondike Bill beat Charlie Fulton
Greg Peterson beat Buddy Porter by DQ

10/20/75 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Spoiler I & Spoiler II beat Wahoo McDaniel & Rufus R. Jones
Swede Hanson beat Larry Sharpe
Johnny Weaver beat Art Neilson(sub for Michel Dubois)
The Avenger & Ron Starr beat Doug Somers & Joe Soto

10/20/75 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Tiger Conway, Jr. & Steve Keirn 
Roberto Soto & Don Kernodle beat Billy Howard & George Harris
Michel Dubois beat Bob Backlund
Tony Rocco beat Don Serrano

10/21/75 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Tiger Conway, Jr. & Steve Keirn
Danny Miller beat Boris Malenko
Johnny Weaver beat Art Neilson
Swede Hanson beat Joe Soto
Roberto Soto beat Doug Somers

10/21/75 Danville, VA @ City Armory
Paul Jones & Rufus R. Jones beat Spoiler I & Spoiler II by DQ
Missouri Mauler beat Ron Starr via pinfall
Klondike Bill beat George Harris via pinfall
Bill Howard beat Kevin Sullivan
Larry Sharpe draw Greg Peterson(20:00)

10/21/75 Henderson, NC @ Vance High School
Wahoo McDaniel & Ken Patera vs. Billy Graham & Steve Strong
The Avenger vs. Michel Dubois
Don Kernodle vs. Charlie Fulton
Tony Rocco vs. Don Serrano

10/22/75 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

10/23/75 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
Tiger Conway, Jr. & Steve Keirn beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson by DQ
Billy Graham beat Swede Hanson
Steve Strong beat Klondike Bill
Roberto Soto beat Art Neilson
Doug Somers beat Don Serrano(sub for Kevin Sullivan)

10/24/75 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Rufus R. Jones beat Boris Malenko in a Russian chain match
Spoiler I & Spoiler II vs. Ron Starr & Steve Keirn
Swede Hanson vs. Michel Dubois
Bill Howard draw Don Kernodle
Tony Rocco vs. Charlie Fulton

10/24/75 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs. Paul Jones & Wahoo McDaniel in a lumberjack match
Billy Graham & Steve Strong vs. Ken Patera & Tiger Conway, Jr.
Mr. Wrestling vs. Missouri Mauler
Johnny Weaver vs. Art Neilson
Klondike Bill vs. Doug Somers
Kevin Sullivan vs. Don Serrano
The Avenger & Roberto Soto vs. Joe Soto & George Harris

10/25/75 Hampton, VA @ Coliseum
Paul Jones & Wahoo McDaniel beat Spoiler I & Spoiler II
Mr. Wrestling beat Steve Strong by DQ
The Avenger beat Missouri Mauler by DQ
Tony Rocco & Roberto Soto beat Charlie Fulton & Doug Somers
The Avenger beat Larry Sharpe

10/25/75 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs. Tiger Conway, Jr. & Steve Keirn in a lumberjack match
Johnny Weaver vs. Michel Dubois
Swede Hanson vs. Joe Soto
Don Serrano vs. Don Kernodle
Klondike Bill vs. Buddy Porter

10/25/75 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Rufus R. Jones beat Boris Malenko
Ken Patera beat Art Neilson
Ron Starr & Sandy Scott beat George Harris & Bill Howard
Bearcat Brown beat Masked Raider
Bill Howard(sub for Kevin Sullivan) beat Greg Peterson

10/26/75 Charlottesville, VA @ University Hall
Paul Jones & Wahoo McDaniel vs. Boris Malenko & Missouri Mauler
Spoiler II vs. Swede Hanson
Steve Strong vs. Klondike Bill
Michel Dubois vs. Ron Starr
Tony Rocco & Roberto Soto vs. Bill Howard & Doug Somers

10/27/75 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Paul Jones & Wahoo McDaniel beat Spoiler I & Spoiler II
Rufus R. Jones beat Boris Malenko by DQ
Michel Dubois & Steve Strong beat Ron Starr & Swede Hanson
Roberto Soto beat Doug Somers

10/27/75 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Tiger Conway, Jr. & Steve Keirn in a Texas tornado match with 2 referees
Ken Patera beat Missouri Mauler by DQ
Johnny Weaver & Klondike Bill beat Art Neilson & Billy Howard
Tony Rocco beat Joe Soto
Greg Peterson draw Larry Sharpe

10/28/75 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Tiger Conway, Jr. & Steve Keirn in a match with 2 referees
Boris Malenko & Missouri Mauler beat The Avenger & Johnny Weaver
Danny Miller beat Charlie Fulton
Larry Sharpe draw Don Kernodle

10/28/75 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Paul Jones & Rufus R. Jones draw Spoiler I & Spoiler II
Ken Patera beat Michel Dubois
Steve Strong beat Klondike Bill or Ron Starr
Roberto Soto beat Art Neilson
Joe Soto draw Greg Peterson

10/29/75 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

10/30/75 Marion, NC @ McDowell High School Gym
Paul Jones & Ken Patera vs. Spoiler I & Spoiler II in a Texas tornado match
Mr. Wrestling & Sandy Scott vs. Charlie Fulton & Michel Dubois
Swede Hanson vs. Joe Soto
Plus other matches

10/30/75 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Tiger Conway, Jr. & Steve Keirn in a lumberjack match
Steve Strong beat The Avenger
Don Kernodle & Klondike Bill beat Larry Sharpe & Doug Somers
Roberto Soto beat Greg Peterson

10/31/75 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum

11/1/75 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs. Wahoo McDaniel & Ken Patera
Mr. Wrestling vs. Bill Howard
Plus other matches

11/1/75 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Boris Malenko won a 11-man battle royal for $4,500 by beating Steve Keirn
Others in the Battle Royal: Missouri Mauler, Tiger Conway, Jr., Doug Somers, Art Neilson, Klondike Bill, The Avenger, Sandy Scott, Pepe Lopez & Don Kernodle

11/2/75 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center(Afternoon Show)
Gene Anderson, Ole Anderson & Steve Strong vs. Wahoo McDaniel, Paul Jones & Rufus R. Jones
Ken Patera vs. Michel Dubois
Swede Hanson vs. Missouri Mauler
Johnny Weaver vs. Bill Howard
Danny Miller vs. Charlie Fulton

11/3/75 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Tiger Conway, Jr. & Steve Keirn beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson by DQ
Ken Patera & Roberto Soto beat Michel Dubois & Joe Soto
Klondike Bill beat Larry Sharpe
Tony Rocco beat Don Serrano

11/3/75 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Rufus R. Jones vs. Spoiler II
Boris Malenko & Missouri Mauler vs. The Avenger & Johnny Weaver
Donna Christianello vs. Sheila Shepherd
Danny Miller vs. Bill Howard
Pedro Lopez vs. Buddy Porter

11/3/75 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Billy Graham & Steve Strong beat Paul Jones & Wahoo McDaniel
Swede Hanson & Don Kernodle beat Charlie Fulton & Bill White
Sandy Scott(sub for Mr. Wrestling) beat Spoiler I by DQ
Greg Peterson beat Doug Somers

11/4/75 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Paul Jones & Rufus R. Jones
Steve Strong beat Swede Hanson
Roberto Soto & Danny Miller beat Bill Howard & Michel Dubois
Klondike Bill beat Charlie Fulton

11/4/75 Danville, VA @ City Armory
Tiger Conway, Jr. & Steve Keirn double DQ Boris Malenko & Missouri Mauler
Donna Christianello beat Sheila Shepherd
Johnny Weaver & Don Kernodle beat Doug Somers & Joe Soto
Tony Rocco beat Don Serrano 

11/4/75 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Billy Graham in an Indian strap match
The Avenger & Ken Patera vs. Spoiler I & Spoiler II
Mr. Wrestling vs. Bill White 
Pedro Lopez vs. Larry Sharpe
Greg Peterson vs. Buddy Porter

11/5/75 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Billy Graham & Steve Strong vs. The Avenger & Pepe Lopez

11/6/75 Kingstree, SC @ High School
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs. Wahoo McDaniel & Paul Jones

11/6/75 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
Billy Graham & Steve Strong beat Ken Patera & Rufus R. Jones
Swede Hanson beat Boris Malenko by DQ
Tiger Conway, Jr. & Steve Keirn beat Spoiler I & Spoiler II
Bill White draw Pepe Lopez

11/7/75 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Ken Patera & Rufus R. Jones
Roberto Soto beat Michel Dubois
Tony Rocco beat Bill Howard
Klondike Bill beat Joe Soto
Larry Sharpe beat Don Serrano

11/7/75 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Billy Graham beat Wahoo McDaniel in a  Texas death match
Paul Jones beat Spoiler II by forfeit
Steve Strong & Blackjack Mulligan beat Mr. Wrestling & Johnny Weaver
Missouri Mauler & Boris Malenko beat Tiger Conway, Jr. & Steve Keirn
Spoiler I beat Pepe Lopez
Swede Hanson beat Bill White by DQ
The Avenger beat Charlie Fulton

11/8/75 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Tiger Conway, Jr. & Steve Keirn vs. Spoiler I & Spoiler II
Boris Malenko & Missouri Mauler vs. Johnny Weaver & The Avenger
Plus other matches

11/8/75 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Ken Patera & Sandy Scott(sub for Mr. Wrestling) beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson by DQ
Wahoo McDaniel beat Terry Funk
Roberto Soto beat Bill White by DQ
Don Serrano beat Charlie Fulton
Greg Peterson beat Buddy Porter 

11/8/75 Conway, SC @ Williams-Brice Building
Blackjack Mulligan vs. ??
Billy Graham & Steve Strong vs. Paul Jones & Rufus R. Jones
Plus other matches

11/9/75 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
NWA United States Title tournament
1st Round
Rufus R. Jones beat Steve Strong via pinfall
Terry Funk beat Red Bastien via pinfall
Blackjack Mulligan beat Ken Patera via pinfall
Dusty Rhodes beat Boris Malenko via pinfall
Wahoo McDaniel beat Billy Graham via pinfall
Harley Race beat Tiger Conway, Jr. via pinfall
Paul Jones beat Ole Anderson via pinfall
Johnny Weaver(sub for Ray Stevens) beat Gene Anderson(20:00) by judge’s decision
2nd Round
Terry Funk beat Rufus R. Jones via pinfall
Dusty Rhodes beat Blackjack Mulligan via pinfall
Harley Race beat Wahoo McDaniel by DQ
Paul Jones beat Johnny Weaver via pinfall
Semifinals
Terry Funk beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ
Paul Jones beat Harley Race via pinfall
Finals
Terry Funk beat Paul Jones via pinfall to win vacant NWA United States Title

11/10/75 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Tiger Conway, Jr. & Steve Keirn beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson by countout
Angelo Mosca beat Klondike Bill
Johnny Weaver & The Avenger beat Steve Strong & Michel Dubois
Bill White draw Don Kernodle(20:00)

11/10/75 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Wahoo McDaniel beat Billy Graham in an Indian strap match
Ken Patera & Rufus R. Jones beat Spoiler I & Spoiler II
Danny Miller beat Bill Howard
Roberto Soto beat Larry Sharpe
Pedro Lopez draw Charlie Fulton

11/11/75 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Paul Jones & Rufus R. Jones
Spoiler I & Spoiler II beat Ken Patera & The Avenger
Angelo Mosca beat Don Serrano
Swede Hanson beat Bill White
Joe Soto draw Pepe Lopez(20:00)

11/11/75 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Wahoo McDaniel & Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Boris Malenko & Missouri Mauler
Steve Strong & Michel Dubois beat Danny Miller & Don Kernodle
Roberto Soto beat Bill Howard
Tony Rocco beat George Harris

11/12/75 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

11/13/75 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
Paul Jones & Rufus R. Jones beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson by DQ
Angelo Mosca beat The Avenger
Klondike Bill beat Charlie Fulton
Tony Rocco & Roberto Soto beat Joe Soto & Bill Howard

11/13/75 Waynesville, NC @ Tuscola High School
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Spoiler II
Johnny Weaver & Sandy Scott vs. George Harris & Michel Dubois
Swede Hanson vs. Larry Sharpe
Spoiler I vs. Don Kernodle

11/14/75 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Rufus R. Jones & Swede Hanson vs. Spoiler I & Spoiler II
Michel Dubois vs. Steve Keirn
Joe Turner vs. Greg Peterson
Larry Sharpe vs. Sandy Scott

11/14/75 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Tiger Conway, Jr. & Ken Patera
Johnny Weaver beat Bill White
Tony Rocco & Roberto Soto beat Joe Soto & Bill Howard
Tony Rocco draw Bill Howard

11/14/75 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Paul Jones & Wahoo McDaniel beat Boris Malenko & Missouri Mauler
Steve Strong beat The Avenger
Angelo Mosca beat Klondike Bill
Danny Miller beat George Harris
Charlie Fulton draw Don Serrano

11/15/75 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Boris Malenko & Missouri Mauler vs. Wahoo McDaniel & Rufus R. Jones
Angelo Mosca vs. Klondike Bill
Johnny Weaver vs. Roberto Soto
Plus other matches

11/15/75 Morgantown, NC @ Freedom High School
Ole Anderson vs. Paul Jones
Gene Anderson vs. The Avenger
Plus other matches

11/15/75 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Ken Patera double DQ Steve Strong
Tiger Conway, Jr. & Steve Keirn beat Spoiler I & Spoiler II
Swede Hanson beat Joe Turner
Don Kernodle beat Bill Howard by DQ
George Harris draw Pedro Lopez

11/17/75 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Tiger Conway, Jr. & Steve Keirn
Angelo Mosca beat Swede Hanson
Larry Zbyszko beat Jerry Blackwell by DQ
Spoiler I draw Roberto Soto(20:00)
Larry Zbyszko(sub for Pepe Lopez) beat Joe Turner

11/17/75 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Rufus R. Jones beat Spoiler II in a Texas death match
Boris Malenko & Missouri Mauler beat The Avenger & Johnny Weaver
Sheila Shepherd beat Donna Christianello
Danny Miller beat Bill Howard
Pepe Lopez beat Buddy Porter

11/17/75 Martinsville, VA @ Junior High School
Ken Patera vs. Steve Strong
Danny Miller & Tony Atlas vs. Bill Howard & Bill White
The Avenger vs. Michel Dubois
Klondike Bill vs. Larry Sharpe
Don Serrano vs. Larry Sharpe

11/18/75 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Rufus R. Jones beat Ole Anderson by DQ
Wahoo McDaniel beat Spoiler II by countout
Missouri Mauler & Boris Malenko beat Roberto Soto & Tony Rocco
Angelo Mosca beat Don Kernodle
Klondike Bill beat George Harris

11/18/75 Henderson, NC @ Vance High School
Ken Patera vs. Steve Strong
Tiger Conway, Jr. & Steve Keirn vs. Bill White & Michel Dubois
Danny Miller vs. Bill Howard
Spoiler I vs. The Avenger
Larry Zbyszko vs. Larry Sharpe

11/19/75 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

11/20/75 Anderson, SC @ Recreation Center
Wahoo McDaniel & Johnny Weaver beat Missouri Mauler & Boris Malenko
Michel Dubois beat The Avenger
Larry Zbyszko beat Joe Soto
Sandy Scott(sub for Tony Atlas) beat Bill Howard 
Danny Miller beat Bill White

11/20/75 Danville, VA @ City Armory
Paul Jones beat Ole Anderson
Rufus R. Jones beat Gene Anderson
Swede Hanson & Don Kernodle beat Jerry Blackwell & Joe Turner
George Harris draw Tony Rocco

11/20/75 Elizabeth City, NC @ Northeastern High School
Steve Strong vs. Ken Patera
Tiger Conway, Jr. & Steve Keirn vs. Spoiler I & Spoiler II
Plus other matches

11/21/75 Charleston, SC @ City Armory
Rufus R. Jones beat Spoiler II
Johnny Weaver & Danny Miller beat Jerry Blackwell & Bill White
Klondike Bill beat Joe Soto
Tony Rocco beat Don Serrano
Pepe Gomez draw George Harris

11/21/75 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Wahoo McDaniel beat Boris Malenko
Michel Dubois & Steve Strong beat Tiger Conway, Jr. & Steve Keirn
Angelo Mosca double DQ Swede Hanson
Missouri Mauler draw Roberto Soto
Larry Sharpe beat Greg Peterson

11/22/75 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Rufus R. Jones vs. Missouri Mauler
Spoiler I & Spoiler II vs. Roberto Soto & The Avenger
plus 3 other matches

11/22/75 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Ken Patera beat Steve Strong
Tiger Conway, Jr. & Steve Keirn beat Michel Dubois & Jerry Blackwell
Johnny Weaver beat Bill White
Larry Zbyszko beat Joe Soto
Charlie Fulton beat Tony Rocco via pinfall

11/24/75 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Wahoo McDaniel beat Boris Malenko
Rufus R. Jones & Ken Patera beat Steve Strong & Michel Dubois
Mr. Wrestling beat Jerry Blackwell
Tony Atlas beat Larry Sharpe
Roberto Soto beat Joe Soto

11/24/75 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
NWA World Champion Jack Brisco beat Paul Jones by DQ
Andre The Giant & Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson by DQ
Danny Miller & Steve Keirn beat Spoiler I & Spoiler II
Angelo Mosca beat Klondike Bill
Larry Zbyszko beat Billy Howard
Tony Rocco draw George Harris

11/25/75 Columbia, SC @ Carolina Coliseum
Wahoo McDaniel beat NWA World Champion Jack Brisco by DQ
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson double countout with Andre The Giant & Rufus R. Jones
Angelo Mosca beat The Avenger
Danny Miller & Johnny Weaver beat Jerry Blackwell & George Harris
Klondike Bill beat Joe Turner
Pepe Lopez draw Charlie Fulton

11/25/75 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Boris Malenko, Missouri Mauler & Steve Strong vs. Paul Jones, Mr. Wrestling & Ken Patera
Tony Atlas vs. Bill Howard
Tiger Conway, Jr. vs. Michel Dubois
Swede Hanson vs. Bill White

11/26/75 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

11/27/75 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Wahoo McDaniel beat NWA World Champion Jack Brisco by countout
Paul Jones beat Terry Funk to win NWA United States Title
Blackjack Mulligan no contest with Mr. Wrestling
Tiger Conway, Jr. & Steve Keirn beat Boris Malenko & Missouri Mauler
Swede Hanson & Larry Zbyszko beat Spoiler I & Spoiler II
Angelo Mosca beat The Avenger
Bill White beat Pepe Lopez
Klondike Bill beat George Harris

11/27/75 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
Andre the Giant, Rufus R. Jones & Ken Patera beat Gene Anderson, Ole Anderson & Billy Graham
Andre the Giant beat Billy Graham in an arm wrestling match
Danny Miller & Johnny Weaver beat Michel Dubois & Steve Strong
Tony Rocco & Roberto Soto beat Bill Howard & Larry Sharpe
Tony Atlas beat Jerry Blackwell
Don Kernodle beat Joe Soto
Joe Turner beat Don Serrano

11/28/75 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
NWA World Champion Jack Brisco beat Rufus R. Jones by DQ
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs. Tiger Conway, Jr. & Steve Keirn
Swede Hanson vs. Joe Turner
Pepe Lopez vs. Larry Sharpe
Don Kernodle vs. Charlie Fulton

11/28/75 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Wahoo McDaniel beat Billy Graham in an Indian strap match
Paul Jones & Andre The Giant beat Blackjack Mulligan & Steve Strong by DQ
Boris Malenko & Missouri Mauler beat Tony Rocco & Roberto Soto
Angelo Mosca beat The Avenger
Johnny Weaver & Danny Miller beat Jerry Blackwell & Bill White
Tony Atlas beat Bill Howard
Klondike Bill draw Michel Dubois
Joe Soto beat Don Serrano

11/29/75 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Paul Jones & Wahoo McDaniel beat Boris Malenko & Missouri Mauler
Spoiler II beat Steve Keirn
Pepe Lopez draw Joe Soto(20:00)
Klondike Bill beat Larry Sharpe
Larry Zbyszko beat Charlie Fulton

11/29/75 Salem, VA @ Civic Center
Andre The Giant, Mr. Wrestling & Rufus R. Jones vs. Gene Anderson, Ole Anderson & Steve Strong
Ken Patera vs. Jerry Blackwell
Angelo Mosca vs. Swede Hanson
Johnny Weaver & Tony Atlas vs. Michel Dubois & Bill White
Tony Rocco vs. Don Serrano

11/30/75 Charlottesville, VA @ University Hall
Ken Patera & Wahoo McDaniel vs. Billy Graham & Steve Strong
Spoiler I & Spoiler II vs. Larry Zbyszko & Johnny Weaver
Angelo Mosca vs. Danny Miller
Charlie Fulton vs. Don Serrano
Tony Atlas vs. Joe Soto

11/30/75 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center
Andre The Giant, Mr. Wrestling & Paul Jones vs. Gene Anderson, Ole Anderson & Blackjack Mulligan
Tiger Conway, Jr. vs. Boris Malenko
Missouri Mauler vs. Klondike Bill
Michel Dubois vs. Roberto Soto
Don Kernodle vs. Joe Turner

12/1/75 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs. Paul Jones & Rufus R. Jones
Spoiler I vs. Johnny Weaver
Larry Zbyszko vs. Bill Howard
Tony Rocco vs. Joe Soto
Klondike Bill vs. Charlie Fulton

12/1/75 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Ken Patera & Andre The Giant beat Steve Strong & Blackjack Mulligan
Danny Miller & Tony Atlas beat Michel Dubois & Bill White by DQ
Angelo Mosca beat Pepe Lopez
Roberto Soto beat Joe Turner
Greg Peterson beat Don Serrano

12/1/75 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Wahoo McDaniel beat Billy Graham in a Texas death match
Tiger Conway, Jr. & Steve Keirn beat Boris Malenko & Missouri Mauler by DQ
Mr. Wrestling beat Jerry Blackwell
Swede Hanson beat George Harris
Larry Sharpe draw Klondike Bill

12/2/75 Winston-Salem, NC @ Coliseum
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs. Paul Jones & Rufus R. Jones
Blackjack Mulligan vs. Tony Atlas
Spoiler I vs. Mr. Wrestling
Spoiler II vs. Tony Rocco
Michel Dubois vs. Roberto Soto
Pepe Lopez vs. Don Serrano
Steve Keirn vs. Joe Turner

12/2/75 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Wahoo McDaniel beat Boris Malenko
Ken Patera beat Steve Strong via pinfall
Angelo Mosca & Missouri Mauler beat Johnny Weaver & Danny Miller
Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Jerry Blackwell
Larry Zbyszko draw Bill White

12/3/75 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Note: Paul Jones vacates the NWA Mid Atlantic Television Title in order to defend the NWA United States Title.

12/4/75 Danville, VA @ City Armory
Ken Patera & Rufus R. Jones double DQ Blackjack Mulligan & Steve Strong
Johnny Weaver beat Michel Dubois by DQ
Danny Miller beat Bill White
Klondike Bill beat Joe Soto
Greg Peterson draw Larry Sharpe

12/4/75 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
Wahoo McDaniel beat Boris Malenko
Missouri Mauler & Angelo Mosca beat Tiger Conway, Jr. & Steve Keirn
Spoiler II beat Don Kernodle
Swede Hanson beat Jerry Blackwell
Larry Zbyszko beat Charlie Fulton

12/4/75 Camden, SC @ Camden City Arena
Paul Jones & Tony Atlas vs. Gene & Ole Anderson
Don Serrano vs. Joe Turner
Roberto Soto vs. Bill Howard
Tony Rocca vs. George Harris

12/5/75 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Tiger Conway, Jr. & Steve Keirn beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson by DQ
Tony Atlas beat George Harris
Klondike Bill beat Michel Dubois
Roberto Soto beat Bill Howard
Bill White beat Greg Peterson

12/5/75 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Ken Patera & Wahoo McDaniel vs. Blackjack Mulligan & Steve Strong
Angelo Mosca vs. Swede Hanson in a no DQ match
Johnny Weaver & Danny Miller vs. Missouri Mauler & Boris Malenko
Larry Zbyszko vs. Jerry Blackwell
Don Kernodle vs. Charlie Fulton

12/6/75 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Ken Patera vs. Steve Strong in a no DQ match
Ole Anderson vs. Rufus R. Jones
Plus 3 more matches

12/6/75 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Wahoo McDaniel beat Boris Malenko
Blackjack Mulligan beat Larry Zbyszko
Johnny Weaver & Roberto Soto beat Spoiler I & Bill White
Pepe Lopez draw Joe Turner
Tony Rocco beat Larry Sharpe

12/8/75 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium

12/8/75 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Blackjack Mulligan beat Ken Patera
Tiger Conway, Jr. & Steve Keirn beat Spoiler I & Spoiler II
Steve Strong beat Tony Rocco
Michel Dubois beat Roberto Soto(20:00)
Charlie Fulton draw Rick McGraw

12/8/75 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs. Paul Jones & Rufus R. Jones in a lumberjack match
Angelo Mosca vs. Klondike Bill
Johnny Weaver vs. Missouri Mauler
Larry Zbyszko vs. Larry Sharpe
Don Kernodle vs. Greg Peterson

12/9/75 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Paul Jones vs. Blackjack Mulligan
Steve Strong & Michel Dubois vs. Johnny Weaver & Danny Miller
Angelo Mosca vs. Swede Hanson
Tony Atlas vs. Jerry Blackwell
Pepe Lopez vs. Charlie Fulton

12/9/75 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Wahoo McDaniel beat Boris Malenko in a Russian chain match
Tiger Conway, Jr. & Steve Keirn beat Spoiler I & Spoiler II
Klondike Bill beat George Harris via pinfall
Roberto Soto beat Bill Howard
Don Kernodle draw Greg Peterson

12/10/75 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

12/11/75 Marion, NC @ McDowell High School
12-man battle royal for $4,800 featuring Paul Jones, Boris Malenko, Johnny Weaver, Steve Strong, Swede Hanson, Klondike Bill, Jerry Blackwell, Don Kernodle, Greg Peterson, Joe Turner, Larry Sharpe and Charlie Fulton
Plus other matches

12/11/75 Anderson, SC @ Recreation Center
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Tiger Conway, Jr. & Steve Keirn in a Texas death match
Angelo Mosca beat Tony Atlas
Danny Miller beat Michel Dubois
Rick McGraw draw Joe Soto
George Harris beat Don Serrano

12/11/75 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
Rufus R. Jones beat Missouri Mauler
Blackjack Mulligan vs. Ken Patera
Spoiler I & Spoiler II vs. Tony Rocco & Larry Zbyszko
Plus other matches

12/12/75 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Tiger Conway, Jr. & Steve Keirn
Angelo Mosca beat Klondike Bill
Swede Hanson beat Steve Strong
Don Kernodle beat Joe Turner

12/12/75 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Paul Jones beat Blackjack Mulligan
Johnny Weaver & Roberto Soto(sub for Mr. Wrestling) beat Spoiler I & Spoiler II by DQ
Tony Atlas beat Bill White
Bill Howard beat Don Serrano(sub for Roberto Soto)
George Harris beat Pepe Lopez

12/12/75 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Boris Malenko & Missouri Mauler vs. Ken Patera & Rufus R. Jones
Danny Miller & Larry Zbyszko vs. Jerry Blackwell & Joe Soto
Michel Dubois vs. Tony Rocco
Greg Peterson vs. Larry Sharpe

12/13/75 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Paul Jones & Tony Atlas
Johnny Weaver double countout with Spoiler I
Swede Hanson beat Bill White
Larry Sharpe beat Pepe Lopez
Klondike Bill beat Joe Soto

12/13/75 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Ken Patera & Mr. Wrestling vs. Blackjack Mulligan & Steve Strong
Roberto Soto vs. Michel Dubois
Larry Zbyszko vs. Bill Howard
Plus two more matches

12/14/75-12/24/75
No Wrestling

12/25/75 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson draw Mr. Wrestling & Johnny Weaver
Haiti Kid & Vicky Williams beat Little Tokyo & Leilani Kai
Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Spoiler I
Steve Keirn beat Jerry Blackwell
Joe Soto beat Greg Peterson

12/25/75 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Paul Jones beat Blackjack Mulligan
Danny Miller & Swede Hanson beat Steve Strong & Missouri Mauler
Angelo Mosca beat Ken Patera
Tony Atlas beat Billy Howard
Charlie Fulton beat Don Serrano
Sheila Shepherd beat Donna Christianello

12/25/75 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Boris Malenko in a Russian chain match
Rufus R. Jones vs. Spoiler II in a no time limit, no countout, no DQ match
Cowboy Lang vs. Sonny Boy Hayes
Roberto Soto & El Rayo vs. Michel Dubois & Bill White
Larry Zbyszko vs. George Harris
Joe Turner vs. Johnny Heidman

12/26/75 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Tiger Conway, Jr. & Steve Keirn beat Boris Malenko & Missouri Mauler
Johnny Weaver beat Jerry Blackwell
Donna Christianello vs. Shirley Sheppard
Tony Atlas beat Joe Soto
Greg Peterson draw Don Kernodle 

12/26/75 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Paul Jones beat Spoiler II
Mr. Wrestling beat Blackjack Mulligan
Roberto Soto & El Rayo beat Michel Dubois & Spoiler I
Cowboy Lang beat Sonny Boy Hayes
Larry Zbyszko beat Bill Howard
Swede Hanson draw Bill White(20:00)
El Gaucho beat Don Serrano

12/26/75 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Ken Patera & Rufus R. Jones
Wahoo McDaniel no contest Angelo Mosca
Danny Miller beat Steve Strong by DQ
Charlie Fulton beat Johnny Heidman
George Harris beat Joe Turner
Haiti Kid & Vicki Williams vs. Little Tokyo & Leilani Kai

12/27/75 Hampton, VA @ Coliseum
Paul Jones beat Blackjack Mulligan
Angelo Mosca beat Ken Patera
Roberto Soto & El Rayo beat Steve Strong & Michel Dubois
Danny Miller beat George Harris
Bill Howard beat Greg Peterson
Cowboy Lang & Vicki Williams beat Sonny Boy Hayes & Leilani Kai

12/27/75 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Spoiler II
Boris Malenko & Missouri Mauler vs. Swede Hanson & Tony Atlas
Plus 3 more matches

12/27/75 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson double DQ Mr. Wrestling & Rufus R. Jones 
Haiti Kid beat Tokyo Joe
Tiger Conway, Jr. & Steve Keirn beat Spoiler I & Bill White
Don Kernodle beat Larry Sharpe(sub for Joe Soto) 

12/28/75 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center
Mr. Wrestling & Wahoo McDaniel vs. Blackjack Mulligan & Billy Graham
Steve Strong vs. Rufus R. Jones
Johnny Weaver vs. Bill White
Larry Zbyszko vs. George Harris

12/29/75 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Wahoo McDaniel beat Billy Graham
Danny Miller beat Steve Strong
Roberto Soto & El Rayo beat Michel Dubois & Bill White
Haiti Kid beat Sonny Boy Hayes
Larry Zbyszko draw Jack Evans

12/30/75 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Ric Flair in Graham and Mulligan’s corner
Mr. Wrestling & Rufus R. Jones beat Billy Graham & Blackjack Mulligan
Steve Keirn(sub for Swede Hanson) beat Steve Strong by DQ
Roberto Soto & El Rayo beat Michel Dubois & Bill White
Cowboy Lang beat Sonny Boy Hayes
Steve Keirn beat Larry Sharpe

12/30/75 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Paul Jones vs. Gene Anderson
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Angelo Mosca
Spoiler I & Spoiler II vs. Johnny Weaver & Swede Hanson
Little Tokyo vs. Haiti Kid
Jerry Blackwell vs. Danny Miller
Greg Peterson vs. Jack Evans

12/31/75 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

Last edited on Sun Aug 18th, 2013 05:39 pm by dbaker3179

dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1484
Status: 
Online
Mana: 
1/1/76 Norfolk, VA @ Scope

1/2/76 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Jack Evans draw Steve Keirn
Larry Sharpe beat Greg Peterson
Ken Patera beat Bill White
El Rayo(Manuel Soto) & Roberto Soto beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Paul Jones beat Spoiler II(Butcher Vachon)

1/2/76 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Wahoo McDaniel & Mr. Wrestling double DQ Blackjack Mulligan & Angelo Mosca
Johnny Weaver vs. Steve Strong
Haiti Kid & Cowboy Lang vs. Little Tokyo & Sonny Boy Hayes
Spoiler I(Doug Gilbert) vs. Don Serrano

1/3/76 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Paul Jones beat Ole Anderson
Ken Patera beat Gene Anderson by DQ
Haiti Kid beat Little Tokyo
Swede Hanson & Tony Atlas beat Bill Howard & Larry Sharpe
Joe Soto beat Don Serrano

1/3/76 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Rufus R. Jones double DQ Angelo Mosca
Steve Strong beat Don Kernodle
Johnny Weaver & Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Spoiler I & Crusher Blackwell
Danny Miller beat Joe Turner
Larry Zbyszko beat George Harris

1/5/76 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Johnny Weaver beat Spoiler II by countout
Plus other matches

1/5/76 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Wahoo McDaniel beat Angelo Mosca by DQ
Roberto Soto & El Rayo beat Michel Dubois & Bill White
Tony Atlas beat Boris Malenko by DQ
Larry Zbyszko beat Joe Turner
Greg Peterson beat Don Serrano

1/5/76 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson draw Paul Jones & Rufus R. Jones in a 2 of 3 falls, no DQ match
Ken Patera beat Steve Strong by DQ
Swede Hanson beat George Harris
Danny Miller beat Charlie Fulton
Doug Sommers draw Tio Tio

1/6/76 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Boris Malenko & Angelo Mosca beat Paul Jones & Wahoo McDaniel
Roberto Soto & El Rayo beat Bill White & Michel Dubois
Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Jack Evans
Klondike Bill beat Larry Sharpe
Don Kernodle beat Charlie Fulton

1/6/76 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Rufus R. Jones beat Spoiler II in a no DQ, no countout, hair vs. mask match
Mr. Wrestling double DQ Blackjack Mulligan
Johnny Weaver & Ken Patera beat Steve Strong & Spoiler I
Steve Keirn draw Bill Howard(20:00)
Greg Peterson beat Joe Turner
Tio Tio beat Joe Soto

1/7/76 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

1/8/76 Danville, VA @ City Armory
Angelo Mosca beat Ken Patera via pinfall to win the $4,800 Battle Royal prize
Mr. Wrestling beat Spoiler II via pinfall
Boris Malenko beat Steve Keirn via pinfall
Tony Atlas beat Bill Howard via pinfall
Spoiler I draw Danny Miller
Klondike Bill draw George Harris

1/8/76 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs. Wahoo McDaniel & Rufus R. Jones
Paul Jones vs. Blackjack Mulligan
Tiger Conway, Jr.,Roberto Soto & El Rayo vs. Michel Dubois, Bill White & Steve Strong
Johnny Weaver vs. Jack Evans
Plus other matches

1/9/76 Winston-Salem, NC @ Memorial Coliseum
Rufus R. Jones beat Ole Anderson in the finals of a 16 man elimination tournament to win a 1976 Cadillac
Others in the tournament included Ken Patera, Tiger Conway, Jr., Johnny Weaver, Larry Zbyszko, Steve Strong, Angelo Mosca, Swede Hanson, Jack Evans, Larry Sharpe, Wahoo McDaniel, Gene Anderson, Danny Miller, Boris Malenko & Billy Howard

1/9/76 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Paul Jones vs. Spoiler II in a title vs. mask match
Mr. Wrestling vs. Blackjack Mulligan
Roberto Soto & El Rayo vs. Bill White & Michel Dubois
Tony Atlas vs. George Harris
Steve Keirn vs. Charlie Fulton

1/9/76 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum

1/10/76 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium

1/10/76 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Johnny Weaver eliminated Boris Malenko to win a 12-man Battle Royal for $4,800
Steve Strong beat Steve Keirn
Ken Patera beat Bill White
Michel Dubois beat Tio Tio
George Harris beat Charlie Fulton
Tony Atlas draw Larry Zbyszko

1/10/76 Hampton, VA @ Coliseum
Angelo Mosca beat Wahoo McDaniel
Rufus R. Jones beat Blackjack Mulligan
Spoiler I & Spoiler II beat Roberto Soto & El Rayo
Greg Peterson beat Larry Sharpe
Don Kernodle beat Bill Howard

1/12/76 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Paul Jones beat Spoiler II in title vs. mask match
Angelo Mosca & Boris Malenko beat Steve Keirn & Tiger Conway, Jr.
Swede Hanson beat Steve Strong by DQ
Danny Miller beat Joe Soto
Ronnie Garvin beat Joe Turner
Klondike Bill beat Charlie Fulton

1/12/76 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Blackjack Mulligan beat Mr. Wrestling
Roberto Soto & El Rayo beat Bill White & Michel Dubois
Tony Atlas beat George Harris
Jack Evans draw Larry Zbyszko
Don Kernodle beat Greg Peterson via pinfall

1/13/76 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena

1/13/76 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Wahoo McDaniel & Rufus R. Jones beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson by DQ
Roberto Soto & El Rayo beat Michel Dubois & Bill Howard
Ronnie Garvin beat Steve Keirn
Jack Evans draw Tio Tio
Doug Sommers beat Greg Peterson

1/14/76 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

1/15/76 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
Paul Jones vs. Blackjack Mulligan in a match with Rufus R. Jones as special referee
Steve Keirn vs. Steve Strong
Roberto Soto & El Rayo vs. Jack Evans & Bill White
Tony Atlas vs. Bill Howard
Tio Tio vs. George Harris

1/15/76 Anderson, SC @ Recreation Center
Wahoo McDaniel & Johnny Weaver vs. Boris Malenko & Angelo Mosca
Tiger Conway, Jr. vs. Michel Dubois
Ronnie Garvin vs. Joe Soto
Klondike Bill vs. Charlie Fulton
Greg Peterson vs. Joe Turner

1/16/76 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Greg Peterson vs. Joe Turner
Ronnie Garvin vs. Charlie Fulton
Danny Miller & Larry Zbyszko vs. Joe Soto & Spoiler I
Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Boris Malenko
Wahoo McDaniel double DQ Angelo Mosca

1/16/76 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Mr. Wrestling & Rufus R. Jones beat Steve Strong & Blackjack Mulligan
Roberto Soto & El Rayo beat Bill White & Bill Howard
Tony Atlas beat George Harris
Jack Evans beat Tio Tio

1/16/76 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum

1/17/76 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Boris Malenko beat Johnny Weaver in a Texas death match
Tiger Conway, Jr. & Tony Atlas beat Spoiler I & Spoiler II
Danny Miller beat Doug Sommers
Larry Zbyszko beat Larry Sharpe
Swede Hanson beat Spoiler I

1/17/76 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium

1/17/76 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Paul Jones beat Blackjack Mulligan
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Rufus R. Jones & Ken Patera
Angelo Mosca beat Wahoo McDaniel(17:00)
Mr. Wrestling beat Steve Strong
Roberto Soto & El Rayo beat Bill White & Jack Evans
Steve Keirn beat Michel Dubois
Charlie Fulton beat Klondike Bill
Ronnie Garvin beat Bill Howard

1/18/76 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center
Ric Flair in Mulligan’s corner; If Wahoo beats Mulligan, then Wahoo gets a NWA Mid Atlantic Title match against Flair
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Blackjack Mulligan
Paul Jones vs. Ole Anderson
Mr. Wrestling vs. Steve Strong
Klondike Bill & Swede Hanson vs. Angelo Mosca & Boris Malenko
Ronnie Garvin vs. George Harris
Tio Tio vs. Don Serrano

1/19/76 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Johnny Weaver beat Spoiler II in a no DQ, no countout match
Plus other matches

1/19/76 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Paul Jones & Rufus R. Jones
Roberto Soto & El Rayo beat George Harris & Spoiler I
Klondike Bill beat Charlie Fulton
Larry Zbyszko beat Joe Soto
Joe Turner draw Don Serrano

1/19/76 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Black Jack Mulligan beat Mr. Wrestling by DQ
Ronnie Garvin & Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Michel Dubois & Bill White
Ken Patera beat Doug Sommers
Jackson Evans beat Don Kernodle
Greg Peterson beat El Gaucho

1/20/76 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Paul Jones beat Angelo Mosca
Blackjack Mulligan beat Mr. Wrestling by DQ
Swede Hanson beat Boris Malenko
Roberto Soto & El Rayo beat Michel Dubois & Bill Howard
Johnny Weaver beat Doug Gilbert
Greg Peterson beat Joe Turner

1/20/76 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Wahoo McDaniel & Rufus R. Jones beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson in a lumberjack match
Ken Patera beat Steve Strong
Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Jack Evans via pinfall
Ronnie Garvin beat Bill White
Larry Sharpe draw Larry Zbyszko

1/21/76 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

1/22/76 Danville, VA @ City Armory
Wahoo McDaniel & Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Boris Malenko & Angelo Mosca
Steve Strong beat Danny Miller
Swede Hanson draw Bill White(20:00)
Tony Atlas beat Charlie Fulton
Tio Tio beat Joe Soto

1/22/76 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
Rufus R. Jones vs. Blackjack Mulligan
Roberto Soto & El Rayo vs. Bill Howard & Michel Dubois
Klondike Bill vs. Don Kernodle
Jack Evans vs. Greg Peterson
Ronnie Garvin vs. Doug Sommers

1/23/76 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Paul Jones beat Blackjack Mulligan
Ric Flair in Mosca’s Corner
Angelo Mosca beat Wahoo McDaniel via pinfall
Tiger Conway, Jr. & Mr. Wrestling beat Bill White & Michel Dubois
Roberto Soto & El Rayo beat Steve Strong & Boris Malenko
Tony Atlas beat Doug Sommers
Ronnie Garvin beat Jack Evans via pinfall
Klondike Bill draw Bill Howard

1/23/76 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Johnny Weaver & Rufus R. Jones beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson by DQ
Danny Miller & Ken Patera beat Spoiler I & Spoiler II
Larry Zbyszko beat Larry Sharpe
George Harris beat Tio Tio

1/24/76 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Paul Jones & Tiger Conway, Jr.
Ken Patera beat Doug Gilbert
Johnny Weaver beat Bill Howard
Ronnie Garvin beat Charlie Fulton
Tio Tio draw Doug Sommers

1/24/76  Roanoke VA @ Starland Arena
Blackjack Mulligan no contest with Mr. Wrestling
Plus other matches

1/24/76 Camden, SC @ City Arena
Wahoo McDaniel & Rufus R. Jones vs. Angelo Mosca & Boris Malenko
Tony Atlas vs. Bill White
Larry Sharpe vs. Larry Zybzsko
Joe Soto vs. Swede Hanson
Greg Peterson vs. Don Serrano

1/26/76 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Rufus R. Jones & Johnny Weaver(sub for Paul Jones) by DQ
Johnny Weaver & Tony Atlas beat Michel Dubois & Jack Evans
Larry Zbyszko vs. Bill Howard
Tio Tio vs. Larry Sharpe

1/26/76 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Wahoo McDaniel & Mr. Wrestling beat Blackjack Mulligan & Angelo Mosca in a match with Haystack Calhoun as special referee
Ronnie Garvin & Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Doug Gilbert & Steve Strong
El Rayo beat Bill White
Klondike Bill beat Charlie Fulton

1/27/76 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Paul Jones beat Harley Race
Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Boris Malenko by DQ
Geto Mongol & Bolo Mongol beat Danny Miller & Swede Hanson
Bill White draw Klondike Bill
Jack Evans beat Don Serrano

1/27/76 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Wahoo McDaniel & Rufus R. Jones beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson in a 2 of 3 falls match to win NWA World Tag Title
Roberto Soto & El Rayo beat Doug Gilbert & Michel Dubois
Ronnie Garvin beat Joe Soto
Tio Tio beat Charlie Fulton

1/28/76 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

1/29/76 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
Rufus R. Jones vs. Blackjack Mulligan
Johnny Weaver & Ken Patera vs. Steve Strong & Boris Malenko
Ronnie Garvin vs. Charlie Fulton
Tio Tio vs. Jack Evans
Klondike Bill vs. Joe Turner

1/30/76 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Klondike Bill draw Jack Evans
Ronnie Garvin beat Charlie Fulton
Ken Patera beat Doug Gilbert
Johnny Weaver beat Boris Malenko
Geto Mongol & Bolo Mongol beat Swede Hanson & Danny Miller
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Paul Jones & Rufus R. Jones by DQ

1/30/76 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Ric Flair, Blackjack Mulligan & Angelo Mosca beat Wahoo McDaniel, Mr. Wrestling & Tiger Conway, Jr.
Haystack Calhoun vs. George Harris
Roberto Soto & El Rayo vs. Bill White & Larry Sharpe
Doug Sommers vs. Tio Tio

1/31/76 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena

1/31/76 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Rufus R. Jones & Johnny Weaver beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Ken Patera beat Boris Malenko by DQ
Klondike Bill beat Bill White
Bill Howard beat Greg Peterson
George Harris beat Don Serrano

1/31/76 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Paul Jones beat Angelo Mosca(24:00) via pinfall
Ric Flair beat Wahoo McDaniel by countout
Mr. Wrestling beat Blackjack Mulligan
Geto Mongol & Bolo Mongol beat Danny Miller & Tiger Conway, Jr.
Haystack Calhoun beat Michel Dubois
Roberto Soto & El Rayo beat Doug Gilbert & Steve Strong
Ronnie Garvin beat Larry Sharpe
Tio Tio beat Gil Turner

2/2/76 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
NWA World Champion Terry Funk draw Wahoo McDaniel(60:00)
Blackjack Mulligan & Angelo Mosca beat Mr. Wrestling & Ken Patera
Roberto Soto & El Rayo beat Doug Gilbert & Jack Evans
Danny Miller beat Michel Dubois
Ronnie Garvin beat George Harris

2/2/76 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Gene Anderson, Ole Anderson & Ric Flair beat Johnny Weaver, Paul Jones & Rufus R. Jones
Swede Hanson beat Steve Strong by DQ
Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Larry Sharpe
Klondike Bill beat Doug Sommers
Bill Howard beat Don Serrano(sub for Tio Tio)

2/3/76 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Wahoo McDaniel & Rufus R. Jones to win NWA World Tag Title
Roberto Soto & El Rayo beat Jack Evans & Bill White
Larry Zbyszko beat Charlie Fulton
Haystack Calhoon beat Steve Strong by DQ

2/3/76 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
NWA World Champion Terry Funk draw Paul Jones(60:00)
Angelo Mosca, Blackjack Mulligan & Ric Flair beat Johnny Weaver, Tiger Conway, Jr. & Mr. Wrestling
Ken Patera beat Michel Dubois by DQ
Tony Atlas beat Larry Sharpe via pinfall
Klondike Bill beat Bill Howard

2/4/76 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

2/5/76 Norfolk, VA @ Scope

2/5/76 Winston-Salem, NC @ Memorial Coliseum
NWA World Champion Terry Funk draw Rufus R. Jones
Wahoo McDaniel & Mr. Wrestling beat Blackjack Mulligan & Ric Flair by DQ
Haystack Calhoun beat Angelo Mosca
Geto Mongol & Bolo Mongol beat Ronnie Garvin & Klondike Bill
El Rayo beat Bill White
Roberto Soto beat George Harris
Swede Hanson beat Charlie Fulton

2/6/76 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs. Geto Mongol & Bolo Mongol
Roberto Soto & El Rayo vs. Bill White & Bill Howard
Tony Atlas vs. Michel Dubois
Larry Zbyszko vs. Jack Evans
Charlie Fulton vs. Tio Tio

2/6/76 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Blackjack Mulligan & Ric Flair beat Wahoo McDaniel & Rufus R. Jones
Johnny Weaver beat Doug Gilbert
Swede Hanson beat Joe Soto
Ronnie Garvin beat Doug Sommers

2/6/76 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum

2/7/76 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Ken Patera(sub for Paul Jones) & Tony Atlas beat Boris Malenko & Angelo Mosca
Ken Patera beat Doug Gilbert
Tio Tio beat George Harris
Greg Peterson beat Joe Soto
Doug Sommers draw Don Kernodle

2/7/76 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Rufus R. Jones & Johnny Weaver by DQ
Geto Mongol & Bolo Mongol beat Danny Miller & Swede Hanson
Haystack Calhoun beat Steve Strong by DQ
Larry Zbyszko draw Jack Evans

2/9/76 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Wahoo McDaniel & Rufus R. Jones beat Ric Flair & Angelo Mosca by DQ
Tiger Conway, Jr. & Ronnie Garvin beat Boris Malenko & Steve Strong
Tommy Tsuruta beat Doug Gilbert
Larry Zbyszko beat George Harris

2/9/76 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling vs. Blackjack Mulligan in a match with Haystack Calhoun as special referee
Ken Patera & Klondike Bill vs. Geto Mongol & Bolo Mongol
Danny Miller vs. Bill White
Tony Atlas vs. Bill Howard

2/9/76 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Paul Jones beat Ole Anderson
Johnny Weaver beat Gene Anderson by DQ
Roberto Soto & El Rayo beat Michel Dubois & Jack Evans
Swede Hanson beat Jim Lancaster
Greg Peterson draw Don Kernodle

2/10/76 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Rufus R. Jones & Wahoo McDaniel in a match with Haystack Calhoun as special referee
Geto Mongol & Bolo Mongol beat Ken Patera & Swede Hanson
Larry Zbyszko beat Doug Gilbert
Roberto Soto beat Bill Howard
Jim Lancaster beat Don Kernodle

2/10/76 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Ric Flair in Mulligan’s corner
Paul Jones beat Blackjack Mulligan by DQ
Angelo Mosca & Steve Strong vs. Tiger Conway, Jr. & Mr. Wrestling
El Rayo vs. Bill White
Danny Miller vs. Michel Dubois
Tio Tio vs. Doug Sommers

2/11/76 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

2/12/76 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
Blackjack Mulligan vs. Rufus R. Jones in a Texas death match
Ric Flair, Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs. Mr. Wrestling, Paul Jones & Tiger Conway, Jr.
Danny Miller vs. Michel Dubois
Red Bastien vs. Bill Howard
Tony Atlas vs. George Harris
Ronnie Garvin vs. Jack Evans
Jim Lancaster vs. Don Serrano

2/12/76 Anderson, SC @ Recreation Center
Wahoo McDaniel beat Angelo Mosca via pinfall
Johnny Weaver & Haystack Calhoun beat Steve Strong & Boris Malenko by DQ
Swede Hanson(sub for Tiger Conway, Jr.) beat Bill White via pinfall
Ken Patera draw Doug Gilbert
Klondike Bill beat Doug Sommers

2/13/76 Danville, VA @ City Armory
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs. Johnny Weaver & Rufus R. Jones
Geto Mongol & Bolo Mongol vs. Danny Miller & Don Kernodle
Ken Patera vs. Boris Malenko
Ronnie Garvin vs. Jack Evans
Tony Atlas vs. Jim Lancaster

2/13/76 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Doug Sommers beat Greg Paterson
Tio Tio draw Swede Hanson
Klondike Bill beat Doug Gilbert
Haystack Calhoun & Mr. Wrestling beat Steve Strong & Bill White
Wahoo McDaniel beat Blackjack Mulligan

2/13/76 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum

2/14/76 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Ric Flair & Blackjack Mulligan beat Mr. Wrestling & Johnny Weaver
Roberto Soto & El Rayo beat Michel Dubois & Jim Lancaster
Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Doug Gilbert
Bill White draw Tio Tio

2/14/76 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Paul Jones double DQ Angelo Mosca
Geto Mongol & Bolo Mongol beat Tony Atlas & Larry Zbyszko
Boris Malenko beat Don Kernodle
Haystack Calhoun beat George Harris via pinfall
Klondike Bill beat Doug Sommers

2/14/76 Camden, SC @ City Arena
Wahoo McDaniel & Rufus R. Jones vs. Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Danny Miller vs. Steve Strong
Ronnie Garvin vs. Bill Howard
Swede Hanson vs. Jack Evans
Greg Peterson vs. Larry Sharpe

2/15/76 Hampton, VA @ Coliseum
Ric Flair double DQ Wahoo McDaniel
Angelo Mosca vs. Rufus R. Jones
Geto Mongol & Bolo Mongol beat Ken Patera & Johnny Weaver
Tiger Conway, Jr. vs. Boris Malenko
George Harris vs. Greg Peterson
Tio Tio vs. Doug Sommers

2/15/76 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center(Afternoon Show)
Wahoo McDaniel, Mr. Wrestling & Paul Jones vs. Blackjack Mulligan, Ric Flair & Angelo Mosca
Haystack Calhoun vs. Steve Strong
Danny Miller vs. Jack Evans
Ronnie Garvin vs. Bill White
Klondike Bill vs. Bill Howard

2/16/76 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Paul Jones beat Blackjack Mulligan
Geto Mongol & Bolo Mongol beat Ken Patera & Swede Hanson
Boris Malenko beat Danny Miller
Tony Atlas beat Bill Howard
Bill White draw Tio Tio

2/16/76 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Ric Flair vs. Wahoo McDaniel
Angelo Mosca vs. Haystack Calhoun
Doug Gilbert & Michel Dubois vs. Tiger Conway, Jr. & Ronnie Garvin
Larry Zbyszko vs. Don Kernodle
Greg Peterson vs. Jack Evans

2/16/76 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Mr. Wrestling & Rufus R. Jones
Johnny Weaver beat Steve Strong
El Rayo & Roberto Soto beat Jim Lancaster & George Harris
Klondike Bill beat Doug Sommers

2/17/76 Smithfield, NC @ Smithfield-Selma Senior High School
13 Man Russian Roulette battle royal for $5,200 featuring Gene Anderson, Ole Anderson, Rufus R. Jones, Haystack Calhoun, Boris Malenko, Angelo Mosca, Johnny Weaver plus 6 more wrestlers

2/17/76 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Paul Jones & Mr. Wrestling beat Ric Flair & Blackjack Mulligan
Roberto Soto & El Rayo beat Steve Strong & Michel Dubois
Tony Atlas beat Bill Howard
Ronnie Garvin beat Larry Sharpe via pinfall

2/18/76 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

2/19/76 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
Paul Jones vs. Angelo Mosca
Steve Strong vs. Tiger Conway, Jr.
Roberto Soto & El Rayo vs. Michel Dubois & Jim Lancaster
also included Swede Hanson

2/19/76 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Geto Mongol & Bolo Mongol by DQ
Haystack Calhoun beat Boris Malenko
Tony Atlas beat Bill White
Susan Green beat Donna Christianello
Tio Tio beat George Harris

2/19/76 Roanoke Rapids, NC
Johnny Weaver beat Doug Gilbert

2/20/76 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
George Harris vs. Larry Zbyszko
Dottie Downs vs. Susan Green
Tony Atlas & Haystack Calhoun beat Steve Strong & Mike DuBois
Blackjack Mulligan beat Mr. Wrestling

2/21/76 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium

2/21/76 Winston-Salem, NC @ Memorial Coliseum
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Geto Mongol & Bolo Mongol(23:00) by DQ
Tiger Conway, Jr. & Tony Atlas beat Steve Strong & Boris Malenko
Johnny Weaver vs. Jack Evans
Swede Hanson vs. Jacques Goulet
Larry Zbyzsko vs. Doug Sommers
Tio Tio vs. George Harris
Greg Peterson vs. Larry Sharpe

2/21/76 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum(Special Saturday Card)
Paul Jones beat Ric Flair
Blackjack Mulligan beat Mr. Wrestling by DQ
Rufus R. Jones beat Angelo Mosca via pinfall
Haystack Calhoun beat Michel Dubois
Roberto Soto & El Rayo beat Doug Gilbert & Jim Lancaster
Ronnie Garvin beat Bill Howard
Bill White draw Klondike Bill

2/23/76 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Paul Jones beat Angelo Mosca
Rufus R. Jones beat Gene Anderson in a Texas death match
Tiger Conway, Jr. & Ronnie Garvin beat Jim Lancaster & Steve Strong
Roberto Soto draw Michel Dubois
Doug Sommers beat Greg Peterson

2/23/76 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Mr. Wrestling & Johnny Weaver beat Ric Flair & Blackjack Mulligan
Tony Atlas & Swede Hanson beat Bill White & Jack Evans
Jacques Goulet beat Don Kernodle
Klondike Bill beat Larry Sharpe
Doug Gilbert draw Larry Zbyszko

2/24/76 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Dusty Rhodes & Mr. Wrestling draw Blackjack Mulligan & Angelo Mosca
Roberto Soto & El Rayo beat Jacques Goulet & Michel Dubois by DQ
Tony Atlas beat Bill White
Ronnie Garvin beat George Harris
Bill Howard beat Tio Tio

2/24/76 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Paul Jones beat Gene Anderson
Ric Flair beat Rufus R. Jones by DQ
Johnny Weaver & Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Steve Strong & Doug Gilbert
Swede Hanson draw Jack Evans
Klondike Bill beat Jim Lancaster

2/25/76 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

2/26/76 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
Paul Jones vs. Angelo Mosca
Dusty Rhodes vs. Blackjack Mulligan
Geto Mongol & Bolo Mongol vs. Swede Hanson & Johnny Weaver
Tio Tio vs. Boris Malenko
Don Kernodle vs. Larry Sharpe

2/26/76 Danville, VA @ City Armory
Ric Flair & Gene Anderson beat Tiger Conway, Jr. & Mr. Wrestling
Tony Atlas & Ronnie Garvin beat Doug Sommers & Bill Howard
El Rayo beat Steve Strong
Bill White beat Greg Peterson

2/27/76 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Ric Flair beat Tiger Conway, Jr.
Tony Atlas beat Michel Dubois
Ronnie Garvin & Swede Hanson beat Steve Strong & Jack Evans
Doug Gilbert beat Tio Tio
Bill White beat Doug Sommers

2/27/76 Charlottesville, VA @ University Hall
Paul Jones vs. Blackjack Mulligan
Mr. Wrestling vs. Angelo Mosca in a bounty match
Geto Mongol & Bolo Mongol vs. Roberto Soto & El Rayo
Boris Malenko vs. Don Kernodle
Klondike Bill vs. Jim Lancaster

2/28/76 Waynesville, NC
Johnny Weaver & Mr. Wrestling vs. Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Plus other matches

2/28/76 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Rufus R. Jones beat Angelo Mosca
Roberto Soto & El Rayo beat Jacques Goulet & Michel Dubois by DQ
Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Jack Evans
Bill White beat Tio Tio
Bill Howard beat Larry Sharpe

2/28/76 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center
Dusty Rhodes & Paul Jones double DQ Ric Flair & Blackjack Mulligan
Geto Mongol & Bolo Mongol beat Ronnie Garvin & Larry Zbyszko
Susan Green beat Dottie Downs
Boris Malenko beat Klondike Bill
Doug Sommers draw Don Kernodle

2/29/76 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium(Special Sunday Card)
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson double DQ Dusty Rhodes & Rufus R. Jones
Geto Mongol & Bolo Mongol beat Tiger Conway, Jr. & Swede Hansen
Boris Malenko beat Larry Zbyszko
Ronnie Garvin beat Bill Howard
Tio Tio draw Jack Evans

2/29/76 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
NWA World Champion Terry Funk beat Paul Jones
Mr. Wrestling beat Blackjack Mulligan
Ric Flair beat Dusty Rhodes 
Roberto Soto & El Rayo beat Angelo Mosca & Steve Strong
Jacques Goulet & Michel Dubois draw Tony Atlas & Johnny Weaver
Ronnie Garvin vs. George Harris
Klondike Bill vs. Jim Lancaster

3/1/76 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Rufus R. Jones & Johnny Weaver
Geto Mongol & Bolo Mongol beat Ron Garvin & Swede Hanson
Plus other matches
 
3/1/76 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Paul Jones vs. Blackjack Mulligan
Mr. Wrestling vs. Angelo Mosca in a bounty match
Roberto Soto & El Rayo vs. Jacques Goulet & Michel Dubois
Tiger Conway, Jr. vs. Steve Strong
George Harris vs. Tio Tio

3/2/76 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Rufus R. Jones beat Ric Flair by DQ
Blackjack Mulligan beat Mr. Wrestling
Roberto Soto & El Rayo double DQ Jacques Goulet & Michel Dubois
Randy Colley draw Bill Howard
Larry Sharpe beat Tio Tio

3/2/76 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Geto Mongol & Bolo Mongol double countout with Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Johnny Weaver beat Steve Strong
Sheila Shepherd beat Donna Christian
Ronnie Garvin beat Bill White
Doug Sommers draw Klondike Bill

3/3/76 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

3/4/76 Elizabeth City, NC @ Junior High School
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs. Johnny Weaver & Rufus R. Jones
Roberto Soto vs. Steve Strong
El Rayo vs. Doug Gilbert
Ronnie Garvin vs. Jim Lancaster
Bill White vs. Doug Sommers

3/4/76 Colonial Heights, VA @ High School
Paul Jones vs. Ric Flair
Tiger Conway, Jr. vs. Angelo Mosca
Jacques Goulet & Michel Dubois vs. Swede Hanson & Don Kernodle
Donna Christian vs. Sheila Shepherd
Greg Peterson vs. Jack Evans

3/4/76 Anderson, SC @ Recreation Center
Blackjack Mulligan vs. Mr. Wrestling
Plus other matches

3/5/76 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Randy Colley draw Larry Sharpe
Sandy Scott beat Bill White
El Rayo & Joe Soto beat Jim Lancaster & George Harris
Ric Flair beat Rufus R. Jones
Mr. Wrestling beat Blackjack Mulligan in a lights out match

3/5/76 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Geto Mongol & Bolo Mongol in a match with George Scott as special referee
Johnny Weaver beat Steve Strong
Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Boris Malenko
Greg Peterson beat El Gaucho
Doug Gilbert draw Klondike Bill

3/5/76 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum

3/6/76 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Paul Jones beat Blackjack Mulligan
Tony Atlas beat Steve Strong by DQ
Ronnie Garvin & Tio Tio beat Bill Howard & Bill White
Klondike Bill beat Jack Evans
El Gaucho beat Don Kernodle

3/6/76 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling & Johnny Weaver beat Ric Flair & Angelo Mosca
Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Doug Gilbert via pinfall
Swede Hanson beat Jim Lancaster
Sandy Scott beat Larry Sharpe
Greg Peterson draw George Harris

3/8/76 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling beat Blackjack Mulligan in a match with Rufus R. Jones as special referee
Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Angelo Mosca
Larry Zbyszko beat Bill White
Doug Gilbert beat Tio Tio
Ronnie Garvin & Swede Hanson beat Steve Strong & Jack Evans

3/8/76 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Paul Jones beat Ric Flair
Johnny Weaver beat Ole Anderson in a lights out match
Roberto Soto & El Rayo beat Jacques Goulet & Michel Dubois by DQ
Tony Atlas beat Bill Howard
Klondike Bill beat Jim Lancaster

3/9/76 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Geto Mongol & Bolo Mongol
Jacques Goulet & Michel Dubois beat Klondike Bill & Tiger Conway, Jr.
Johnny Weaver beat Boris Malenko
Ronnie Garvin beat Jack Evans

3/9/76 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Paul Jones beat Blackjack Mulligan via pinfall
Rufus R. Jones beat Angelo Mosca by DQ
Roberto Soto & El Rayo beat Doug Sommers & Bill White
Dr. Fujinami beat Bill Howard
Larry Zbyszko beat Larry Sharpe via pinfall

3/10/76 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

3/11/76 Norfolk, VA @ Scope

3/11/76 Danville, VA @ City Armory
Paul Jones vs. Ric Flair
Geto Mongol & Bolo Mongol vs. Sandy Scott & Tony Atlas
Bill White vs. Ronnie Garvin
Tio Tio vs. Boris Malenko
Doug Sommers vs. George Harris

3/11/76 Windsor, NC @ Bertie High School
Mr. Wrestling beat Blackjack Mulligan
Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Angelo Mosca by DQ
Jacques Goulet & Michel Dubois beat Swede Hanson & Larry Zbyszko
Jack Evans beat Randy Colley
Bill Howard beat Greg Peterson

3/12/76 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum

3/12/76 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Paul Jones beat Ric Flair via pinfall
Mr. Wrestling beat Angelo Mosca via pinfall
Plus other matches

3/13/76 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena

3/13/76 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling beat Angelo Mosca in a bounty match
Johnny Weaver & Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Geto Mongol & Bolo Mongol by DQ
Steve Strong beat Larry Zbyszko via pinfall
Bill Howard draw Klondike Bill
Dr. Fujinami beat George Harris

3/13/76 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Bill White beat Doug Sommers
Jack Evans beat Tio Tio
Jacques Goulet & Michel Dubois vs. Ron Garvin & Tony Atlas
Swede Hanson beat Doug Gilbert
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs. El Rayo & Roberto Soto
Dusty Rhodes beat Ric Flair in a lights out match
Blackjack Mulligan beat Paul Jones to win NWA United States Title

3/14/76 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium(Special Sunday Card)
Ric Flair no contest with Dusty Rhodes
Mr. Wrestling beat Angelo Mosca in a bounty match
Tony Atlas & Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Geto Mongol & Bolo Mongol
Johnny Weaver beat Steve Strong
Larry Zbyszko beat Jim Lancaster
Klondike Bill beat Larry Sharpe

3/15/76 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium

3/15/76 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Ric Flair draw Paul Jones(60:00)
Geto Mongol & Bolo Mongol beat Roberto Soto & El Rayo
Tony Atlas beat George Harris
Doug Gilbert beat Greg Peterson
Bill White draw Dr. Fujinami(20:00)

3/15/76 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Johnny Weaver & Rufus R. Jones beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson in an elimination match
Jacques Goulet & Michel Dubois beat Danny Miller & Ronnie Garvin
Larry Zbyszko draw Jack Evans
Klondike Bill beat Bill Howard

3/16/76 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Rufus R. Jones, Mr. Wrestling & Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Ric Flair, Blackjack Mulligan & Angelo Mosca
Ronnie Garvin beat Steve Strong by DQ
Michel Dubois draw Roberto Soto
Jacques Goulet beat Swede Hanson

3/16/76 Wytheville, VA @ High School
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs. Paul Jones & Johnny Weaver in a no holds barred match
Plus other matches

3/17/76 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

3/18/76 Anderson, SC @ Recreation Center
Blackjack Mulligan beat Paul Jones by default
Mr. Wrestling beat Steve Strong
Roberto Soto & El Rayo beat Doug Gilbert & Jim Lancaster
Dr. Fujinami beat Larry Sharpe

3/18/76 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
Ric Flair vs. Rufus R. Jones
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs. Geto Mongol & Bolo Mongol
Jacques Goulet & Michel Dubois vs. Danny Miller & Tony Atlas
Ronnie Garvin vs. Doug Sommers
Klondike Bill vs. Randy Colley
Larry Zbyszko vs. Tio Tio

3/19/76 Winston-Salem, NC @ Memorial Coliseum
Ric Flair handcuffed to Boris Malenko outside the ring
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs. Geto Mongol & Bolo Mongol in a Texas death match
11-man Battle Royal for $5,000 including Ric Flair, Steve Strong, Tony Atlas, Ronnie Garvin, Larry Zbyszko & others
Plus other matches

3/19/76 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Wahoo McDaniel won a One Night, 15 match tournament for a 1976 El Dorado Cadillac
Also included Jacques Goulet, Angelo Mosca, Tiger Conway, Jr., Doug Gilbert, Jack Evans, Bill White, George Harris, Danny Miller, Klondike Bill, Rufus R. Jones, Mr. Wrestling, Blackjack Mulligan, Paul Jones, Johnny Weaver & Michel Dubois

3/20/76 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena

3/20/76 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Johnny Weaver & Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson by DQ
Ronnie Garvin beat Steve Strong
Bill Howard & Doug Gilbert beat Randy Colley & Larry Zbyszko
Jim Lancaster beat El Gaucho

3/22/76 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Rufus R. Jones & Mr. Wrestling beat Blackjack Mulligan & Angelo Mosca
Tony Atlas beat Steve Strong by DQ
Roberto Soto & El Rayo beat Doug Sommers & Jack Evans
Bill Howard draw Larry Zbyszko(20:00)

3/22/76 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Cadillac Cup tournament
Finals
Wahoo McDaniel beat Jacques Goulet
Semifinals
Wahoo McDaniel beat Ole Anderson
Jacques Goulet beat Paul Jones
Also included Johnny Weaver, Gene Anderson, Michel Dubois, Tiger Conway, Jr., Ric Flair, Bill White, Ronnie Garvin, Klondike Bill & Swede Hanson

3/23/76 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Gene Anderson, Ole Anderson & Ric Flair beat Johnny Weaver, Paul Jones & Wahoo McDaniel
Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Michel Dubois
Jacques Goulet beat Tio Tio
George Harris beat Randy Colley

3/23/76 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Rufus R. Jones beat Blackjack Mulligan by DQ
Mr. Wrestling beat Angelo Mosca in a bounty match
Tony Atlas & Ronnie Garvin beat Bill White & Steve Strong
Dr. Fujinami beat Jim Lancaster
Greg Peterson beat Larry Sharpe

3/24/76 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

3/25/76 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs. Geto Mongol & Bolo Mongol
Angelo Mosca vs. Tiger Conway, Jr.
Roberto Soto & El Rayo vs. Doug Gilbert & Jack Evans
Greg Peterson vs. Bill Howard

3/26/76 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Angelo Mosca & Blackjack Mulligan beat Mr. Wrestling & Tony Atlas
El Rayo beat Steve Strong
Roberto Soto beat Doug Gilbert
George Harris draw Randy Colley

3/26/76 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Rufus R. Jones beat Ric Flair by countout
Doug Gilbert & Michel Dubois beat Johnny Weaver & Swede Hanson
Ronnie Garvin beat Jim Lancaster
Bill White beat Doug Sommers
Tio Tio beat El Gaucho

3/26/76 Charlottesville, VA @ University Hall
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs. Paul Jones & Wahoo McDaniel
Geto Mogol & Bolo Mongol vs. Larry Zbyszko & Tiger Conway, Jr.
Dr. Fujinami vs. Bill Howard
Greg Peterson vs. Jack Evans
Klondike Bill vs. Larry Sharpe

3/27/76 Hampton, VA @ Coliseum
Ric Flair beat Wahoo McDaniel
Blackjack Mulligan vs. Paul Jones
Plus other matches

3/27/76 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Johnny Weaver & Rufus R. Jones beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson by countout
Swede Hanson beat Steve Strong
Dr. Fujinami beat Jim Lancaster
Larry Zbyszko beat George Harris
Doug Gilbert beat Randy Colley

3/27/76 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling beat Angelo Mosca in a Texas death match
Geto Mongol & Bolo Mongol beat Ronnie Garvin & Sandy Scott
George McCreary beat El Gaucho
Doug Sommers beat Greg Peterson

3/28/76 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Blackjack Mulligan beat Paul Jones by DQ
Wahoo McDaniel & Dusty Rhodes beat Ric Flair & Angelo Mosca
Ronnie Garvin & Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Geto Mongol & Bolo Mongol
Johnny Weaver beat Steve Strong
Jack Evans beat Klondike Bill
Dr. Fujinami beat George Harris

3/29/76 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Tiger Conway, Jr & Johnny Weaver beat Michel Dubois & Jacques Goulet
Plus other matches

3/29/76 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Paul Jones & Rufus R. Jones beat Angelo Mosca & Blackjack Mulligan
Ronnie Garvin beat Bill White
Tony Atlas beat Jim Lancaster
Larry Zbyszko beat Doug Sommers
Greg Peterson beat Johnny Heidman

3/30/76 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Rufus R. Jones & Mr. Wrestling beat Blackjack Mulligan & Angelo Mosca
Tony Atlas & Ronnie Garvin beat Jacques Goulet & Michel Dubois by DQ
Steve Strong beat Randy Colley
Jack Evans beat Tio Tio

3/30/76 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Ric Flair, Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Wahoo McDaniel, Paul Jones & Johnny Weaver in an elimination match
Geto Mongol & Bolo Mongol beat Tiger Conway, Jr. & Larry Zbyszko
Klondike Bill beat Boris Malenko by DQ
Bill Howard beat Greg Peterson

3/31/76 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

Last edited on Sun Aug 18th, 2013 09:32 pm by dbaker3179

dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1484
Status: 
Online
Mana: 
4/1/76 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
Blackjack Mulligan & Angelo Mosca vs. Mr. Wrestling & Rufus R. Jones
Johnny Weaver vs. Steve Strong
Swede Hanson vs. Jim Lancaster
Bill White vs. Randy Colley
Doug Sommers vs. El Gaucho

4/2/76 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs. Johnny Weaver & Rufus R. Jones
Roberto Soto & El Rayo vs. Bill Howard & Jack Evans
George Harris vs. Sandy Scott
Tio Tio vs. Johnny Heidman

4/2/76 Winston-Salem, NC @ Memorial Coliseum
Ric Flair vs. Wahoo McDaniel
Darling Dagmar vs. Marie LeVeau
Tony Atlas & Ronnie Garvin vs. Steve Strong & Jacques Goulet
Plus other matches

4/2/76 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Blackjack Mulligan beat Paul Jones by DQ
Mr. Wrestling beat Angelo Mosca in a bounty match
Geto Mongol & Bolo Mongol beat Tiger Conway, Jr. & Swede Hanson
Michel Dubois beat Larry Zbyszko
Bill White beat Randy Colley
Klondike Bill beat Jim Lancaster

4/3/76 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Ric Flair beat Paul Jones via pinfall
Mr. Wrestling beat Angelo Mosca in a bounty match
Swede Hanson & Tony Atlas beat Jack Evans & Doug Gilbert
Klondike Bill beat Doug Sommers
Jim Lancaster beat Greg Peterson

4/3/76 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Blackjack Mulligan beat Johnny Weaver
Tiger Conway, Jr. & Ronnie Garvin beat Bill White & Steve Strong
Sandy Scott beat Bill Howard
Tio Tio beat George Harris
George McCreary beat Randy Colley

4/4/76 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center
Ric Flair vs. Wahoo McDaniel
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs. Roberto Soto & El Rayo
Jacques Goulet vs. Larry Zbyszko
Bill White vs. Tony Atlas
Greg Peterson vs. Bill Howard
Randy Colley vs. George Harris

4/5/76 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Johnny Weaver beat Doug Gilbert
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Geto Mongol & Bolo Mongol
Plus other matches

4/5/76 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Paul Jones double DQ Blackjack Mulligan
Angelo Mosca beat Tony Atlas
Ronnie Garvin & Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Jack Evans & Bill White
Klondike Bill beat Jim Lancaster
Tio Tio beat George Harris

4/5/76 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Wahoo McDaniel beat Ric Flair by countout
Roberto Soto & El Rayo beat Jacques Goulet & Michel Dubois
Swede Hanson beat Bill Howard
Doug Sommers draw Randy Colley

4/6/76 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Ric Flair beat Wahoo McDaniel
Jacques Goulet & Michel Dubois beat Swede Hanson & Tiger Conway, Jr.
Tony Atlas beat Steve Strong via pinfall
Ronnie Garvin beat Bill White
George McCreary beat Randy Colley via pinfall

4/6/76 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Blackjack Mulligan beat Paul Jones
Mr. Wrestling beat Angelo Mosca in a Texas death match
Geto Mongol & Bolo Mongol beat Roberto Soto & El Rayo
Dr. Fujinami beat Bill Howard
Angelo Poffo beat Greg Peterson

4/7/76 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

4/8/76 Elizabeth City, NC @ Northeastern High School
Rufus R. Jones & Paul Jones beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson by DQ
Tony Atlas beat Steve Strong
Swede Hanson beat Bill White
Doug Gilbert beat George Harris
Angelo Poffo draw Dr. Fujinami

4/8/76 Norfolk, VA @ Scope

4/9/76 Richmond, VA @ Arena
Wahoo McDaniel beat Ric Flair by countout
Angelo Mosca beat Johnny Weaver
Tiger Conway, Jr. & Ronnie Garvin draw Jacques Goulet & Michel Dubois
Jack Evans draw Klondike Bill
Dr. Fujinami vs. Angelo Poffo

4/9/76 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Blackjack Mulligan beat Paul Jones by DQ
Roberto Soto & El Rayo vs. Geto Mongol & Bolo Mongol
Tio Tio vs. Bill Howard
Boris Malenko vs. Randy Calley
George Harris vs. Doug Sommers

4/10/76 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Mr. Wrestling beat Angelo Mosca in a Texas death match
Roberto Soto & El Rayo beat Jacques Goulet & Michel Dubois
Klondike Bill beat Doug Gilbert
Angelo Poffo beat Randy Colley
George McCreary beat Greg Peterson

4/10/76 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Paul Jones & Rufus R. Jones beat Blackjack Mulligan & Ric Flair
Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Steve Strong by DQ
Doug Sommers beat George Harris
Jim Lancaster beat Bill Howard
Dr. Fujinami draw Jack Evans

4/11/76 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Dusty Rhodes beat Blackjack Mulligan by DQ
Ric Flair beat Paul Jones by DQ
Wahoo McDaniel beat Angelo Mosca
Johnny Weaver & Rufus R. Jones beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Mr. Wrestling beat Bolo Mongol
Jacques Goulet draw Tony Atlas(20:00)
Michel Dubois beat Tio Tio
Jim Lancaster beat Randy Colley

4/12/76 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Geto Mongol, Bolo Mongol & Boris Malenko beat Johnny Weaver, Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Jacques Goulet by reversed decision
Michel Dubois draw Tony Atlas
Larry Zbyszko beat Jim Lancaster

4/12/76 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Wahoo McDaniel & Rufus R. Jones beat Angelo Mosca & Ric Flair
Mr. Wrestling beat Steve Strong in a bounty match
Swede Hanson beat Doug Gilbert
Klondike Bill beat George Harris
Tio Tio & Greg Peterson beat Bill Howard & Doug Sommers

4/13/76 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Wahoo McDaniel beat Ric Flair by countout
Angelo Mosca beat Tiger Conway, Jr.
Geto Mongol & Bolo Mongol beat Roberto Soto & El Rayo
Ronnie Garvin beat Jack Evans via pinfall
George McCreary draw Tio Tio

4/13/76 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Mr. Wrestling & Rufus Jones
Johnny Weaver beat Mike Dubois
Jacques Goulet beat Larry Zbyszko
Angelo Poffo beat Randy Colley
Bill White vs. Dr. Fujinami, draw

4/14/76 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Angelo Mosca beat Mr. Wrestling in tournament final to win vacant NWA Mid Atlantic Television Title

4/14/76 Washington, NC
Wahoo McDaniel & Rufus R. Jones beat Blackjack Mulligan & Ric Flair
Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Jacques Goulet
El Rayo beat Michel Dubois by DQ
Steve Strong beat Klondike Bill
Ronnie Garvin draw Jack Evans

4/15/76 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
Blackjack Mulligan beat Rufus R. Jones
Wahoo McDaniel beat Ric Flair by DQ in a match with 2 referees
Jacques Goulet & Michel Dubois beat Tiger Conway, Jr. & Ronnie Garvin
Roberto Soto beat Steve Strong
El Rayo beat Doug Gilbert
Klondike Bill draw Jack Evans

4/15/76 Lenoir, NC @ Mulberry Street Recreation Center
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs. Paul Jones & Johnny Weaver
Bolo Mongol vs. Swede Hanson
Bill Howard vs. Randy Colley
Jim Lancaster vs. Greg Peterson
George Harris vs. Angelo Poffo

4/16/76 Camden, SC @ City Arena
Blackjack Mulligan vs. Rufus R. Jones
Plus other matches

4/16/76 Richmond, VA @ Arena
Rufus R. Jones & Wahoo McDaniel beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson by countout
Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Angelo Mosca by DQ
Ronnie Garvin beat Steve Strong
Bill White draw Klondike Bill
Doug Sommers beat George Harris

4/16/76 Conway, SC
Ric Flair beat Mr. Wrestling by DQ
Roberto Soto & El Rayo beat Jacques Goulet & Michel Dubois
Jack Evans beat Tio Tio
Swede Hanson beat Doug Gilbert
Greg Peterson draw Randy Colley

4/16/76 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Blackjack Mulligan beat Paul Jones via pinfall
Johnny Weaver & Tony Atlas beat Geto Mongol & Bolo Mongol
Angelo Poffo draw Dr. Fujinami
Bill Howard vs. Larry Zbyszko
Jim Lancaster vs. George McCreary

4/17/76 Roanoke VA @ Starland Arena
Tony Atlas & Paul Jones beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson by DQ
Larry Zbyszko beat Steve Strong
Swede Hanson beat Doug Sommers
George McCreary beat Johnny Heidman
Dr. Fujinami draw Doug Gilbert

4/17/76 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Wahoo McDaniel & Mr. Wrestling beat Geto Mongol & Bolo Mongol
Jacques Goulet beat Ronnie Garvin
Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Michel Dubois
Tio Tio beat Bill Howard
Randy Colley beat George Harris

4/17/76 Camden, SC @ City Arena
Blackjack Mulligan vs. Rufus R. Jones
Angelo Mosca vs. Johnny Weaver
Roberto Soto & El Rayo vs. Jack Evans & Bill White
Jim Lancaster vs. Klondike Bill
Angelo Poffo vs. Greg Peterson

4/19/76 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Ric Flair, Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Johnny Weaver, Mr. Wrestling & Rufus R. Jones
Angelo Mosca beat Bill Dromo
Roberto Soto beat Jack Evans
Dr. Fujinami draw George McCreary

4/19/76 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
NWA World Champion Terry Funk draw Wahoo McDaniel(60:00)
Tony Atlas & Ronnie Garvin beat Jacques Goulet & Michel Dubois
Steve Strong beat Klondike Bill
Pete Sanchez beat Bill White
Angelo Poffo draw El Rayo

4/19/76 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Blackjack Mulligan beat Paul Jones
Geto Mongol & Bolo Mongol beat Tiger Conway, Jr. & Swede Hanson
Larry Zbyszko beat Doug Gilbert
Tio Tio beat Doug Sommers
Jim Lancaster beat Randy Colley

4/20/76 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Paul Jones beat NWA World Champion Terry Funk by DQ
Ric Flair beat Tiger Conway, Jr.
Geto Mongol & Bolo Mongol beat Tony Atlas & Johnny Weaver
Angelo Poffo beat Larry Zbyszko
Bill White draw Pete Sanchez

4/20/76 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling beat Blackjack Mulligan by DQ
Rufus R. Jones beat Angelo Mosca by DQ
Jacques Goulet & Michel Dubois beat Ronnie Garvin & Bill Dromo
Roberto Soto draw Steve Strong
Dr. Fujinami beat Doug Sommers

4/21/76 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

4/21/76 Henderson, NC @ Vance High School Gym
Blackjack Mulligan vs. Rufus R. Jones
Roberto Soto & El Rayo vs. Jacques Goulet & Michel Dubois
Tony Atlas vs. Angelo Poffo
Jim Lancaster vs. Pete Sanchez
Dr. Fujinami vs. George McCreary

4/22/76 Ahoskie, NC
Blackjack Mulligan beat Paul Jones by countout
Ole Anderson beat Tony Atlas
Klondike Bill draw Jack Evans
Johnny Weaver & Ronnie Garvin beat Steve Strong & Doug Gilbert
Tio Tio beat Jim Lancaster

4/22/76 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
Wahoo McDaniel beat NWA World Champion Terry Funk by DQ
Rufus R. Jones beat Gene Anderson
Geto Mongol & Bolo Mongol beat Tiger Conway, Jr. & Bill Dromo
Pete Sanchez beat Bill White
Dr. Fujinami beat Doug Gilbert

4/23/76 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum

4/23/76 Winston-Salem, NC @ Memorial Coliseum
Wahoo McDaniel beat Ric Flair by DQ
Mr. Wrestling beat Angelo Mosca
Geto Mongol & Bolo Mongol beat Tony Atlas & Ronnie Garvin
Klondike Bill beat Doug Gilbert
Boris Malenko beat Bill Dromo
Dino Bravo beat Jim Lancaster
Pete Sanchez beat Greg Peterson

4/23/76 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Blackjack Mulligan beat Rufus R. Jones by DQ
Jacques Goulet & Michel Dubois beat Tiger Conway, Jr. & Larry Zbyszko
Doug Sommers beat Randy Colley
Tio Tio beat Angelo Poffo

4/24/76 Rocky Mount, NC @ Municipal Stadium
Ric Flair vs. Wahoo McDaniel
Angelo Mosca vs. Swede Hanson
Tony Atlas & Johnny Weaver vs. Steve Strong & Jack Evans
Klondike Bill vs. Doug Sommers
Angelo Poffo vs. Greg Peterson

4/24/76 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson no contest with Rufus R. Jones & Mr. Wrestling
Tiger Conway, Jr. & Ronnie Garvin beat Jacques Goulet & Michel Dubois
Larry Zbyszko beat Jim Lancaster
Tio Tio draw Dr. Fujinami

4/24/76 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Paul Jones beat NWA World Champion Terry Funk by DQ
Geto Mongol & Bolo Mongol beat Roberto Soto & El Rayo
Bill Dromo draw Doug Gilbert
Pete Sanchez beat Bill White
George McCreary beat Randy Colley

4/25/76 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center
NWA World Champion Terry Funk vs. Wahoo McDaniel
Ric Flair vs. Dusty Rhodes
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs. Dino Bravo & Mr. Wrestling
Tiger Conway, Jr. vs. Steve Strong
Doug Sommers vs. Klondike Bill
Randy Colley vs. Bill White

4/25/76 Hampton, VA @ Coliseum
Andre The Giant, Paul Jones & Rufus R. Jones beat Ric Flair, Angelo Mosca & Blackjack Mulligan
Johnny Weaver & Ronnie Garvin beat Jacques Goulet & Michel Dubois
Roberto Soto beat Angelo Poffo
El Rayo beat Jack Evans
Tio Tio beat Doug Gilbert

4/26/76 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Blackjack Mulligan double countout with Paul Jones
Mongols beat Manuel & Roberto Soto
Tony Atlas beat Angelo Poffo
Larry Zbyszko draw George McCreary
Klondike Bill beat Bill White

4/26/76 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center

4/27/76 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Andre The Giant, Mr. Wrestling & Paul Jones beat Jacques Goulet, Blackjack Mulligan & Angelo Mosca
Ronnie Garvin beat Steve Strong
Swede Hanson beat Doug Gilbert
Jack Evans beat Tio Tio
Dr. Fujinami beat Doug Sommers

4/27/76 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium

4/28/76 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

4/29/76 Anderson, SC @ Recreation Center
Angelo Mosca double DQ Mr. Wrestling
Tony Atlas & Ronnie Garvin beat Jacques Goulet & Michel Dubois
George McCreary beat Bill Dromo
Tio Tio draw Doug Sommers(20:00)
Dr. Fujinami beat Joe Turner

4/29/76 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
Blackjack Mulligan vs. Rufus R. Jones
Ric Flair vs. Paul Jones
Geto Mongol & Bolo Mongol vs. Tiger Conway, Jr. & Johnny Weaver
Dino Bravo vs. Bill White
Angelo Poffo vs. Larry Zbyszko

4/30/76 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Wahoo McDaniel, Rufus R. Jones & Andre The Giant beat Ric Flair, Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Roberto Soto & El Rayo beat Geto Mongol & Bolo Mongol by DQ
Dino Bravo beat Bill White
Pete Sanchez beat Angelo Poffo
George McCreary beat Greg Peterson

4/30/76 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
NWA World Champion Terry Funk beat Paul Jones by DQ
Tony Atlas beat Angelo Mosca
Swede Hanson & Bill Dromo beat Steve Strong & Doug Gilbert
Klondike Bill beat Jim Lancaster
Tio Tio draw Joe Turner

4/30/76 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Blackjack Mulligan vs. Johnny Weaver
Tiger Conway, Jr. & Ronnie Garvin vs. Jacques Goulet & Michel Dubois
Larry Zbyszko vs. Jack Evans
Doug Sommers vs. Randy Colley
Dr. Fujinami vs. Johnny Heidman

5/1/76 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium

5/1/76 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
NWA World Champion Terry Funk beat Paul Jones
Blackjack Mulligan beat Andre The Giant by DQ
Rufus R. Jones beat Ric Flair
Roberto & Manual Soto beat Michel Dubois & Jacques Goulet
Dino Bravo beat Doug Gilbert
Bill Dromo beat Steve Strong
Ronnie Garvin beat Dr Fujinami
Pete Sanchez beat Jack Evans

5/1/76 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Geto Mongol & Bolo Mongol in a fence match
Wahoo McDaniel beat Boris Malenko in a Russian chain match
Klondike Bill beat Bill White
Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Angelo Poffo
Larry Zbyszko beat Jim Lancaster
Tio Tio draw Doug Sommers

5/2/76 Columbia, SC @ Carolina Coliseum(Special Sunday Card)
Blackjack Mulligan beat Dusty Rhodes
Andre The Giant & Paul Jones beat Ric Flair & Angelo Mosca
Dino Bravo beat Michel Dubois
Dino Bravo beat Bill White
Jacques Goulet beat Larry Zbyszko
Klondike Bill beat Jim Lancaster

5/2/76 Wilmington, NC @ Legion Stadium
Andre The Giant, Wahoo McDaniel & Rufus R. Jones vs. Gene Anderson, Ole Anderson & Ric Flair
Plus 4 other matches

5/3/76 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
Dusty Rhodes beat Blackjack Mulligan by DQ 
Wahoo McDaniel beat Ric Flair to win NWA Mid Atlantic Title
Angelo Mosca beat Mr. Wrestling 
Tiger Conway, Jr. & Tony Atlas beat Jacques Goulet & Michel Dubois
Ronnie Garvin beat Angelo Poffo
Larry Zbyszko beat Tio Tio
Klondike Bill draw Jack Evans

5/3/76 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Paul Jones & Dino Bravo beat Geto Mongol & Bolo Mongol
Manual & Roberto Soto beat Doug Gilbert & Bill White
George McCreery draw Pete Sanchez
Joe Turner beat Randy Colley

5/3/76 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Andre The Giant & Rufus R. Jones beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson in a lumberjack match
Johnny Weaver beat Bill Dromo
Sandy Scott beat Jim Lancaster
Dr. Fujinami beat Greg Peterson
Swede Hanson draw Doug Sommers

5/4/76 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Wahoo McDaniel beat Ric Flair
Paul Jones beat Angelo Mosca
Michel Dubois & Jacques Goulet beat Ronnie Garvin & Bill Dromo
Tony Atlas beat Jack Evans
Angelo Poffo draw Greg Peterson

5/5/76 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Dino Bravo & Mr. Wrestling beat Gene Anderson & Ole Andersonto win NWA World Tag Title

5/4/76 Sumter, SC @ Riley Park
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs. Rufus R. Jones & Mr. Wrestling
Dino Bravo vs. Doug Gilbert
Geto Mongol & Bolo Mongol vs. Tiger Conway, Jr. & Larry Zbyszko
Pete Sanchez vs. Bill White

5/6/76 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
Rufus R. Jones vs. Ric Flair & Ole Anderson in a handicap match with Paul Jones as special referee
Tony Atlas & Ronnie Garvin vs. Jacques Goulet & Michel Dubois
Vicki Williams vs. Toni Rose
Pete Sanchez vs. Jack Evans
Bill Dromo vs. Doug Gilbert

5/7/76 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Blackjack Mulligan beat Wahoo McDaniel
Geto Mongol & Bolo Mongol beat Tiger Conway, Jr. & Swede Hanson
Larry Zbyszko beat Boris Malenko
Klondike Bill beat Joe Turner
George McCreery beat Randy Colley

5/7/76 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Tio Tio draw Doug Sommers
Pete Sanchez beat Doug Gilbert
Ronnie Garvin beat Jim Lancaster
Michel Dubois & Jacques Goulet beat Johnny Weaver & Bill Dromo
Ric Flair double DQ Rufus R. Jones

5/8/76 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium

5/8/76 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Mr. Wrestling beat Angelo Mosca by DQ
Ole Anderson beat Rufus R. Jones
Ronnie Garvin & Johnny Weaver beat Jacques Goulet & Michel Dubois
Tony Atlas beat Joe Turner
Jack Evans draw Pete Sanchez

5/10/76 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Wahoo McDaniel beat Ric Flair
Ole Anderson double countout with Rufus R. Jones
Jacques Goulet & Michel Dubois beat Roberto Soto & El Rayo
Pete Sanchez beat Bill Howard
Larry Zbyszko beat George Harris

5/10/76 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Paul Jones beat Blackjack Mulligan to win 13-man Rusian Roulette battle royal
Johnny Weaver draw George McCreary
Tiger Conway, Jr. draw Bolo Mongol
Dino Bravo beat Jack Evans
Mr. Wrestling beat Angelo Mosca
Ronnie Garvin beat Gene Anderson
Note:  Geto Mongol was the first man eliminated & didn't compete in a singles match

5/11/76 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Ric Flair beat Rufus R. Jones
Tiger Conway, Jr. & Ronnie Garvin beat Geto Mongol & Bolo Mongol by DQ
Johnny Weaver beat Boris Malenko via pinfall
Pete Sanchez beat Doug Gilbert
Greg Peterson beat Joe Turner
Angelo Poffo beat Randy Colley

5/11/76 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Mr. Wrestling beat Ole Anderson to win Russian Roulette battle royal
Paul Jones beat Blackjack Mulligan
Angelo Mosca double DQ Wahoo McDaniel
Dino Bravo beat Bill White
Gene Anderson beat Dr. Fujinami
Jim Lancaster draw Tio Tio
Doug Sommers draw Klondike Bill

5/12/76 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

5/13/76 Norfolk, VA @ Scope

5/14/76 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Angelo Mosca beat Mr. Wrestling by DQ
Dino Bravo beat Ric Flair by DQ
Ronnie Garvin & Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Geto Mongol & Bolo Mongol
Jack Evans beat Tony Atlas
Klondike Bill beat Doug Gilbert
Tio Tio beat Jim Lancaster

5/14/76 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Wahoo McDaniel & Rufus R. Jones beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Roberto Soto & El Rayo beat Angelo Poffo & George McCreary
Bill White beat Larry Zbyszko
Bill Howard beat Dr. Fujinami

5/15/76 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium

5/15/76 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Rufus R. Jones beat Ole Anderson
Dino Bravo beat Gene Anderson
Pete Sanchez & Dr. Fujinami beat Doug Gilbert & Jack Evans
Bill Howard beat Randy Colley
Bill White draw Tio Tio

5/15/76 Hampton, VA @ Coliseum
Wahoo McDaniel beat Ric Flair in an Indian strap match
Tiger Conway & Johnny Weaver draw Geto Mongol & Boris Malenko
Plus other matches

5/16/76 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center(Afternoon Card)
Blackjack Mulligan beat Wahoo McDaniel
Rufus R. Jones beat Ric Flair by DQ
Jacques Goulet & Michel Dubois beat Johnny Weaver & Tiger Conway, Jr.
George McCreary beat Tio Tio
Ronnie Garvin beat Dr. Fujinami
Klondike Bill beat Bill Howard

5/17/76 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Blackjack Mulligan beat Paul Jones by countout
Rufus R. Jones beat Angelo Mosca
Tony Atlas & Ronnie Garvin beat Jacques Goulet & Michel Dubois by DQ
El Rayo beat Bill Howard
Larry Zbyszko beat Doug Sommers

5/17/76 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Wahoo McDaniel beat Ric Flair
Johnny Weaver & Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Geto Mongol & Bolo Mongol by DQ
Pete Sanchez draw Angelo Poffo
Klondike Bill beat Doug Gilbert
George Harris beat Randy Collie

5/17/76 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Mr. Wrestling & Dino Bravo beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Roberto Soto beat Jack Evans
Bill White beat Tio Tio
Joe Turner beat Mr Hayashi
George McCreary draw Dr. Fujinami

5/18/76 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Paul Jones beat Blackjack Mulligan by DQ
Rufus R. Jones beat Ric Flair in a Texas death match
Jacques Goulet & Michel Dubois beat Pete Sanchez & Larry Zbyszko
Angelo Poffo beat George Harris
Mr. Hayashi beat Greg Peterson

5/18/76 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Mr. Wrestling & Dino Bravo vs. Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Angelo Mosca vs. Roberto Soto
Tony Atlas vs. Jim Lancaster
Tio Tio vs. Doug Gilbert
El Rayo vs. Bill Howard

5/19/76 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

5/19/76 Rocky Mount, NC @ Municipal Stadium
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Ric Flair
Geto Mongol & Bolo Mongol vs. Johnny Weaver & Tiger Conway, Jr.
Ronnie Garvin vs. Boris Malenko
Klondike Bill vs. Bill White
Dr. Fujinami vs. George McCreary

5/20/76 Roxboro, NC @ Optimist Park
Rufus R. Jones beat Ole Anderson
Dino Bravo beat Gene Anderson
Tiger Conway, Jr. & Ronnie Garvin beat Geto Mongol & Bolo Mongol by DQ
Mr. Hayashi draw Doug Sommers
Dr. Fujinami beat Joe Turner

5/20/76 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
Blackjack Mulligan vs. Wahoo McDaniel
Angelo Mosca vs. Mr. Wrestling
Ric Flair vs. Paul Jones
Roberto Soto & El Rayo vs. Jacques Goulet & Michel Dubois
Johnny Weaver vs. Jack Evans
Klondike Bill vs. Jim Lancaster
Larry Zbyszko vs. Bill Howard
Angelo Poffo vs. Pete Sanchez

5/21/76 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
El Gaucho draw Greg Peterson
Jack Evans beat Randy Colley
Larry Zbyszko beat Angelo Poffo
Michel Dubois & Jacques Goulet beat Johnny Weaver & Pete Sanchez
Blackjack Mulligan beat Paul Jones
Dino Bravo & Mr. Wrestling beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson

5/21/76 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Rufus R. Jones beat Angelo Mosca
Roberto Soto & El Rayo beat Doug Gilbert & Bill White
Joe Turner beat Mr Hayashi
Tio Tio beat Doug Sommers

5/22/76 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Blackjack Mulligan beat Paul Jones
Johnny Weaver & Tony Atlas beat Geto Mongol & Bolo Mongol
Dr. Fujinami beat Bill Howard
Larry Zbyszko beat George Harris
Angelo Poffo draw Pete Sanchez

5/22/76 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Wahoo McDaniel beat Angelo Mosca
Jacques Goulet & Michel Dubois beat Roberto Soto & El Rayo
Bill White beat Klondike Bill
Jim Lancaster beat Randy Colley
Joe Turner draw Mr Hayashi

5/24/76 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling & Dino Bravo beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Note:  Ole Anderson was stabbed by a fan after this match
Rufus R. Jones beat Bolo Mongol
Little Love beat Big Jim
Johnny Weaver beat Jack Evans
Pete Sanchez beat Billy Howard
George Harris beat Tio Tio

5/24/76 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
Dusty Rhodes beat Blackjack Mulligan by DQ in a lumberjack match
Ric Flair beat Wahoo McDaniel to win NWA Mid Atlantic Title
Angelo Mosca beat Paul Jones
Ronnie Garvin & Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Jacques Goulet & Michel Dubois
Dr. Fujinami beat George McCreary
Haiti Kid beat Lord Littlebrook
Roberto Soto & El Rayo draw Bill White & Angelo Poffo

5/25/76 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Mr. Wrestling & Dino Bravo beat Jacques Goulet(sub for Ole Anderson) & Gene Anderson
Tony Atlas & Larry Zbyszko beat Jack Evans(sub for Jacques Goulet) & Michel Dubois
Haiti Kid beat Big Jimmy
Joe Turner beat Greg Peterson
Doug Sommers beat Randy Colley

5/25/76 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Dusty Rhodes & Rufus R. Jones beat Blackack Mulligan & Ric Flair
Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Angelo Mosca by DQ
Little Love beat Lord Littlebrook
Geto Mongol & Bolo Mongol beat Roberto Soto & El Rayo
Ronnie Garvin beat Doug Gilbert via pinfall
Pete Sanchez beat Jim Lancaster via pinfall
Angelo Poffo draw Klondike Bill

5/26/76 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

5/27/76 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
Mr. Wrestling & Dino Bravo vs. Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Big Jimmy vs. Little Love
Jacques Goulet vs. El Rayo
Michel Dubois vs. Roberto Soto
Tio Tio vs. Joe Turner
Tony Atlas vs. Jim Lancaster

5/28/76 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Ric Flair beat Rufus R. Jones(sub for Wahoo McDaniel) by DQ
Rufus R. Jones beat Angelo Mosca
Jacques Goulet, Michel Dubois & Big Jimmy beat Roberto Soto, El Rayo & Little Love
Tony Atlas beat Joe Turner
Tio Tio beat Jim Lancaster

5/28/76 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Mr. Wrestling & Dino Bravo beat Gene Anderson & Bolo Mongol(sub for Ole Anderson)
Ronnie Garvin beat Angelo Poffo
Klondike Bill draw Bill Howard
Plus other matches

5/29/76 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Angelo Mosca beat Wahoo McDaniel
Jacques Goulet & Michel Dubois beat Roberto Soto & Tony Atlas
Little Love beat Big Jimmy
Doug Sommers beat Tio Tio
Greg Peterson draw Mr Hayashi

5/29/76 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Dino Bravo beat Ric Flair by DQ
Mr. Wrestling beat Gene Anderson
Ronnie Garvin & Johnny Weaver beat Bill White & George McCreery
Pete Sanchez beat Bill Howard
Joe Turner beat Randy Colley

5/30/76 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Mr. Hayashi vs. Pete Sanchez
Lord Littlebrook & Big Jimmy vs. Little Love & Haiti Kid
Jacques Goulet vs. El Rayo
Roberto Soto vs. Mike Dubois
Geto Mongol & Bolo Mongol vs. Johnny Weaver & Tiger Conway, Jr.
Rufus R. Jones beat Ric Flair by DQ
Blackjack Mulligan beat Wahoo McDaniel by DQ
NWA World Champion Terry Funk double DQ Dusty Rhodes

5/30/76 Wilmington, NC @ Legion Stadium
14 Man battle royal featuring Wahoo McDaniel, Paul Jones, Mr. Wrestling, Dino Bravo, Ric Flair, Angelo Mosca, Gene Anderson, Ole Anderson, Greg Valentine & others

5/31/76 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Blackjack Mulligan draw Wahoo McDaniel(60:00)
Paul Jones beat Angelo Mosca
Johnny Weaver & Ronnie Garvin beat Geto Mongol & Bolo Mongol
Tony Atlas beat Joe Turner
Jack Evans beat Greg Peterson

5/31/76 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Dino Bravo & Mr. Wrestling beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Hans Schroeder beat Roberto Soto
Johnny Eagles beat Bill Howard
Haiti Kid beat Big Jimmy
Klondike Bill beat Doug Gilbert
Doug Sommers draw Larry Zbyszko

5/31/76 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Ric Flair vs. Rufus Jones
Tiger Conway, Jr. vs. Jacques Goulet
Lord Littlebrook vs. Little Love
El Rayo vs. Mike Dubois
Dr. Fujinami vs. Angelo Poffo
Pete Sanchez vs. Bill White
George Harris vs. Tio Tio

6/1/76 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Ric Flair & Blackjack Mulligan beat Paul Jones & Wahoo McDaniel
Johnny Weaver beat Geto Mongol
Bolo Mongol beat Larry Zbyszko
Dr. Fujinami beat Boris Malenko by DQ
Johnny Eagles beat Doug Sommers
George McCreary draw Mr Hayashi

6/1/76 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling & Dino Bravo beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Jacques Goulet beat Roberto Soto
Little Love & Haiti Kid beat Big Jimmy & Lord Littlebrook
Hans Schroeder beat Randy Colley
Ronnie Garvin beat Jim Lancaster

6/2/76 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

6/3/76 Norfolk, VA @ Scope

6/3/76 Durham, NC @ Athletic Park
Blackjack Mulligan vs. Paul Jones
Tiger Conway, Jr. & Ronnie Garvin vs. Jacques Goulet & Michel Dubois
Big Jimmy vs. Little Love
Tio Tio vs. Jack Evans
Greg Peterson vs. Mr Hayashi

6/4/76 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Ric Flair beat Rufus Jones by DQ
Michel Dubois & Jacques Goulet beat Roberto & El Rayo
Little Love beat Big Jimmy
George Harris beat Tio Tio
Larry Zbyszko beat Jim Lancaster

6/4/76 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Angelo Poffo beat Pete Sanchez
Haiti Kid beat Lord Littlebrook
Geto Mongol & Bolo Mongol beat Tony Atlas & Dr. Fujinami
Mr. Wrestling beat Ole Anderson by DQ
Dino Bravo beat Gene Anderson
Paul Jones beat Blackjack Mulligan by DQ

6/5/76 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center
Dino Bravo & Mr. Wrestling beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Tony Atlas beat Jacques Goulet
Pete Sanchez & Dr. Fujinami beat Angelo Poffo & Bill White
Haiti Kid beat Big Jim
Hans Schroeder beat Klondike Bill
Larry Zbyszko beat George Harris

6/5/76 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Blackjack Mulligan beat Paul Jones
Boris Malenko(sub for Bolo Mongol) & Geto Mongol beat Joe Soto & Sandy Scott
Johnny Eagles beat Jim Lancaster
Bill Howard beat Tio Tio
George McCreery beat Randy Colley

6/5/76 Hampton, VA @ Coliseum
Ric Flair vs. Rufus R. Jones
Angelo Mosca vs. Wahoo McDaniel
Johnny Weaver vs. Mike Dubois
Haiti Kid vs. Big Jimmy
Also including Tiger Conway, Jr. & others

6/6/76 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Ric Flair in an Indian strap match
Angelo Mosca vs. Johnny Weaver
Jacques Goulet & Michel Dubois vs. Ronnie Garvin & Tiger Conway, Jr.
plus 3 other matches

6/7/76 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Paul Jones & Wahoo beat Ric Flair & Blackjack Mulligan
Tiger Conway, Jr. & Pete Sanchez beat Boris Malenko & Jack Evans(sub for Bolo Mongol)
El Rayo & Haiti Kid beat Doug Sommers & Big Jimmy
Hans Schroeder beat Klondike Bill

6/7/76 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling & Dino Bravo beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Angelo Mosca double countout with Rufus R. Jones
Jacques Goulet & Michel Dubois beat Ronnie Garvin & Johnny Weaver
Little Love beat Lord Littlebrook
Johnny Eagles beat George McCreary
Angelo Poffo draw Larry Zbyszko

6/8/76 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Ric Flair beat Wahoo McDaniel by DQ
Dino Bravo beat Boris Malenko
Tony Atlas beat Bill White
Jack Evans beat Greg Peterson
Joe Turner beat Mr. Hayashi

6/8/76 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Rufus R. Jones beat Blackjack Mulligan by DQ
Paul Jones beat Angelo Mosca
Jacques Goulet & Michel Dubois beat Dr. Fujinami & El Rayo
Johnny Eagles beat Bill Howard
Pete Sanchez beat George Harris

6/9/76 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

6/10/76 Norfolk, VA @ Scope

6/10/76 Sumter, SC @ Riley Park
Rufus R. Jones & Wahoo McDaniel vs. Ric Flair & Angelo Mosca
Johnny Weaver vs. Geto Mongol
Larry Zbyszko vs. Bolo Mongol
Johnny Eagles vs. Doug Gilbert
Klondike Bill vs. George Harris
Joe Turner vs. Bill Howard

6/11/76 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Mr. Hayashi beat Greg Peterson
Boris Malenko draw El Rayo
Hans Schroder beat Dr. Fujinami
Tony Atlas beat Jack Evans
Mr. Wrestling & Dino Bravo beat Michel Dubois & Jacques Goulet
Blackjack Mulligan beat Paul Jones

6/11/76 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Ric Flair, Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Rufus R. Jones, Wahoo McDaniel & Tiger Conway, Jr.
Johnny Weaver beat Angelo Mosca by DQ
Ronnie Garvin beat Bill White
Johnny Eagles beat Joe Turner
Larry Zbyszko draw Angelo Poffo

6/12/76 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center

6/12/76 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Paul Jones & Rufus R. Jones beat Blackjack Mulligan & Angelo Mosca
El Rayo beat Boris Malenko by DQ
Johnny Eagles beat George McCreary
Sandy Scott beat Doug Sommers via pinfall
Angelo Poffo beat Doug Gilbert

6/14/76 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Ric Flair & Angelo Mosca beat Wahoo McDaniel & Rufus R. Jones
Ronnie Garvin beat Michel Dubois
Boris Malenko beat Larry Zbyszko
Pete Sanchez beat Jack Evans
Angelo Poffo beat Greg Peterson
Bill White draw Dr. Fujinami

6/14/76 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Blackjack Mulligan beat Paul Jones
Burrhead Jones & Danny Miller beat Geto Mongol & Bolo Mongol by DQ
Doug Sommers beat El Rayo
Johnny Eagles beat George Harris
Joe Turner draw Mr Hayashi

6/14/76 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling & Dino Bravo vs. Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson
Jacques Goulet vs. Tiger Conway, Jr.
Johnny Weaver vs. Doug Gilbert
Tony Atlas vs. Bill Howard
Hans Schroeder vs. Klondike Bill

6/15/76 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Rufus R. Jones beat Blackjack Mulligan by DQ
Ronnie Garvin & Danny Miller beat Jacques Goulet & Michel Dubois
Dr. Fujinami beat Bill White
Jack Evans draw Pete Sanchez
Burrhead Jones beat Joe Turner

6/15/76 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Gene Anderson & Hans Schroeder(sub for Ole Anderson) beat Mr. Wrestling & Dino Bravo by DQ
Johnny Weaver & Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Geto Mongol & Bolo Mongol
Boris Malenko beat Mr Hayashi
Hans Schroeder beat Klondike Bill
Johnny Eagles beat Doug Gilbert via pinfall

6/16/76 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Ric Flair & Blackjack Mulligan beat El Rayo & Ronnie Garvin

6/16/76 Rocky Mount, NC @ Municipal Stadium
Ric Flair & Blackjack Mulligan vs. Paul Jones & Rufus R. Jones
Geto Mongol & Bolo Mongol vs. Danny Miller & Johnny Weaver
Angelo Poffo vs. Pete Sanchez
Johnny Eagles vs. Jack Evans

6/17/76 Norfolk, VA @ Scope

6/17/76 Winston-Salem, NC @ Memorial Coliseum
Ric Flair vs. Rufus R. Jones
Mr. Wrestling & Dino Bravo vs. Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Klondike Bill vs. Hans Schroeder
Pete Sanchez vs. Bill White
Jack Evans vs. Burrhead Jones
Johnny Eagles vs. Mr Hayashi

6/18/76 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Rufus R. Jones beat Ole Anderson via pinfall
Mr. Wrestling beat Angelo Mosca by submission
Burrhead Jones beat Doug Gilbert
Sandy Scott & Johnny Eagles beat Jack Evans & Angelo Poffo
Dr. Fujinami draw Doug Sommers

6/18/76 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center(Special Friday Card)
Blackjack Mulligan draw Wahoo McDaniel(60:00)
Dino Bravo beat Gene Anderson
Johnny Weaver & Tony Atlas beat Geto Mongol & Bolo Mongol
Larry Zbyszko beat Bill Howard
El Rayo beat Greg Peterson
Hans Schroeder draw Pete Sanchez

6/19/76 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Bill Howard beat Greg Peterson
Pete Sanchez beat Angelo Poffo
El Rayo beat Jack Evans
Johnny Eagles beat Boris Malenko by DQ
Mr. Wrestling & Dino Bravo beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson in a Texas death match

6/19/76 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum(Special Saturday Card)
Klondike Bill draw Bill White
Larry Zbyszko beat George Harris
Danny Miller beat Hans Schroeder by DQ
Tiger Conway & Ronnie Garvin beat Michel Dubois & Jacques Goulet
Ric Flair beat Wahoo McDaniel by DQ
Blackjack Mulligan beat Rufus R. Jones

6/20/76 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Wahoo McDaniel & Dusty Rhodes beat Ric Flair & Blackjack Mulligan(23:00) via pinfall in a lights out match
Paul Jones beat Angelo Mosca
Tony Atlas & Danny Miller beat Jacques Goulet & Michel Dubois by DQ
Hans Schroeder beat Larry Zbyszko via pinfall
Steve Bolus beat Doug Sommers
Burrhead Jones beat Bill Howard via pinfall
Klondike Bill beat George Harris

6/20/76 Wilmington, NC @ Legion Stadium
Mr. Wrestling & Dino Bravo vs. Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Blackjack Mulligan vs. Dusty Rhodes
Plus 3 other matches

6/21/76 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium

6/21/76 Durham, NC @ Athletic Center
Mr. Wrestling & Dino Bravo beat Angelo Mosca & Blackjack Mulligan
Tony Atlas beat Boris Malenko by DQ
Johnny Eagles & Larry Zbyszko(sub for Pete Sanchez) beat Angelo Poffo & Bill White
Doug Sommers beat El Gaucho(sub for Larry Zbyszko)

6/21/76 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Rufus R. Jones beat Ric Flair by referee's decision
Jacques Goulet & Michel Dubois beat Ronnie Garvin & Johnny Weaver

6/22/76 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Dino Bravo beat Gene Anderson via pinfall to win 12-man battle royal
Ole Anderson beat Danny Miller
Mr. Wrestling beat Michel Dubois
Jacques Goulet draw Tiger Conway, Jr.
Hans Schroeder draw El Rayo
Pete Sanchez beat George Harris

6/22/76 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Rufus R. Jones beat Ric Flair by DQ
Angola Mosca beat Paul Jones
Ronnie Garvin & Burrhead Jones beat Bill Howard & Angelo Poffo
Dr. Fujinami beat Doug Sommers
Steve Bolus beat Jack Evans

6/23/76 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

6/24/76 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
Wahoo McDaniel & Rufus R. Jones vs. Blackjack Mulligan & Ric Flair in a Texas tornado match
Paul Jones vs. Angelo Mosca
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs. Ronnie Garvin & Tiger Conway, Jr.
Johnny Eagles vs. Jack Evans
Johnny Weaver vs. Hans Schroeder
Steve Bolus vs. George Harris

6/25/76 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Wahoo McDaniel beat Ric Flair by countout
Tony Atlas & Danny Miller beat Jacques Goulet & Michel Dubois
Pete Sanchez beat Bill White
Larry Zbyszko beat Doug Sommers
Joe Turner beat El Gaucho(sub for for Klondike Bill)

6/25/76 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum

6/26/76 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Arena
Rufus R. Jones beat Blackjack Mulligan by DQ
Johnny Weaver beat Hans Schroeder by DQ
Steve Bolus & Johnny Eagles beat Bill White & Angelo Poffo
Larry Zbyszko beat Doug Sommers
Mr. Hayashi beat El Gaucho

6/26/76 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Paul Jones & Wahoo McDaniel vs. Ric Flair & Angelo Mosca
Tony Atlas & Tiger Conway, Jr. vs. Jacques Goulet & Michel Dubois
Plus 2 other matches

6/26/76 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center

6/28/76 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Mr. Wrestling & Dino Bravo to win the NWA World Tag Title
Tiger Conway, Jr. & Danny Miller beat Geto Mongol & Bolo Mongol
Billy Howard beat Mr Hayashi
Dr. Fujinami draw Bill White

6/28/76 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Ric Flair & Angelo Mosca double countout with Wahoo McDaniel & Rufus R. Jones
Tony Atlas & Steve Bolus beat Angelo Poffo & Hans Schroeder
Johnny Eagles beat Jack Evans
El Rayo beat Joe Turner

6/28/76 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Paul Jones beat Blackjack Mulligan in a Texas death match
Johnny Weaver & Ronnie Garvin beat Jacques Goulet & Michel Dubois
Crusher Blackwell beat Klondike Bill
Pete Sanchez beat Doug Sommers
Larry Zbyszko beat George Harris

6/29/76 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Ric Flair & Blackjack Mulligan beat Paul Jones & Wahoo McDaniel
Johnny Weaver & Danny Miller beat Hans Schroeder & Boris Malenko
Steve Bolus beat Bill Howard by submission
El Rayo draw Bill White
Jack Evans beat El Gaucho(sub for Dr. Fujinami) via pinfall

6/29/76 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Rufus R. Jones beat Angelo Mosca in a Texas death match
Ronnie Garvin & Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Jacques Goulet & Michel Dubois
Klondike Bill beat Crusher Blackwell by DQ
Angelo Poffo draw Pete Sanchez
Crusher Blackwell beat Dr. Fujinami

6/30/76 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Paul Jones beat Angelo Mosca to win the NWA Mid Atlantic Television Title

Last edited on Sun Aug 18th, 2013 09:32 pm by dbaker3179

dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1484
Status: 
Online
Mana: 
7/1/76 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center
Andre The Giant & Wahoo McDaniel vs. Ric Flair & Angelo Mosca
Geto Mongol & Bolo Mongol vs. Steve Bolus & Pete Sanchez
Plus 3 other matches

7/1/76 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
Jones will wear a glove for this bout
Blackjack Mulligan vs. Rufus R. Jones
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs. Mr. Wrestling & Dino Bravo in a Texas death match
Johnny Eagles & Tiger Conway, Jr. vs. Jacques Goulet & Michel Dubois
Pete Sanchez vs. Bill White
Bill Howard vs. Larry Zbyszko

7/2/76 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Jack Evans vs. Steve Bolus
El Rayo vs. Angelo Poffo
Geto Mongol & Bolo Mongol vs. Danny Miller & Tony Atlas
Ric Flair vs. Wahoo McDaniel in a lumberjack match

7/2/76 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Andre The Giant beat Blackjack Mulligan by DQ in a match with Paul Jones as special referee
Rufus R. Jones beat Angelo Mosca
Jacques Goulet & Michel Dubois beat Tiger Conway, Jr. & Ronnie Garvin
Johnny Eagles beat Bill Howard
Boris Malenko beat Pete Sanchez
Bill White draw Larry Zbyszko

7/2/76 Sumter, SC @ Riley Park
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs. Mr. Wrestling & Dino Bravo
Johnny Weaver vs. Hans Schroeder
Crusher Blackwell vs. Dr. Fujinami
Mr. Hayashi vs. Joe Turner
George Harris vs. Doug Sommers

7/3/76 Wilmington, NC @ Legion Stadium
Andre The Giant & Paul Jones vs. Blacjack Mulligan & Angelo Mosca
Plus 5 other matches

7/3/76 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Mr. Wrestling & Dino Bravo
Johnny Eagles beat Hans Schroeder by DQ
Tony Atlas beat Bill White
Jack Evans draw Pete Sanchez
El Rayo beat Bill Howard

7/3/76 Roanoke, VA @ Victory Stadium

7/4/76 Charlotte NC @ Coliseum(Special Sunday Afternoon Card)
Andre The Giant & Paul Jones beat Angelo Mosca & Blackjack Mulligan
Wahoo McDaniel beat Ric Flair by countout
Mr. Wrestling & Dino Bravo beat Geto Mongol & Bolo Mongol
Fabulous Moolah beat Joyce Grable
Tony Atlas beat Mike Dubois
Jacques Goulet beat Mr. Hayashi
Danny Miller beat Jack Evans

7/4/76 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Hans Schroeder beat Klondike Bill
Johnny Eagles beat Tatsumi Fujinami
Steve Bolus draw Angelo Poffo
Princess Littledove beat Marie LaVeau
Johnny Weaver beat Crusher Blackwell
Blackjack Mulligan beat Rufus R. Jones by DQ
Paul Jones & Andre the Giant beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
NWA World Champion Terry Funk beat Wahoo McDaniel by countout

7/5/76 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Andre The Giant, Wahoo McDaniel & Rufus R. Jones beat Ric Flair, Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Angelo Mosca beat Pete Sanchez
Steve Bolus beat Hans Schroeder by DQ
Crusher Blackwell beat Larry Zbyszko
Ronnie Garvin beat Bill White

7/5/76 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
NWA World Champion Terry Funk beat Paul Jones
Mr. Wrestling & Dino Bravo beat Michel Dubois & Jacques Goulet
Johnny Weaver beat Billy Howard
Danny Miller beat Doug Sommers
Klondike Bill beat George Harris

7/6/76 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Wahoo McDaniel beat Ric Flair by countout
Mr. Wrestling beat Angelo Mosca by DQ
Ronnie Garvin & Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Jacques Goulet & Michel Dubois
Danny Miller beat Doug Sommers
Johnny Eagles beat Bill White

7/6/76 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Rufus R. Jones beat NWA World Champion Terry Funk by DQ
Dino Bravo beat Blackjack Mulligan via pinfall
Lanny Poffo & Randy Poffo beat El Rayo & Pete Sanchez
Tony Atlas beat Hans Schroeder by DQ
Dr. Fujinami beat George Harris via pinfall
Jack Evans beat Larry Zbyszko

7/6/76 Myrtle Beach, SC @ Grandstand Music Fair
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs. Andre The Giant & Paul Jones
Johnny Weaver vs. Boris Malenko
Steve Bolus vs. Don Kernodle
Mr. Hayashi vs. Joe Turner

7/7/76 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

7/7/76 Rocky Mount, NC @ Municipal Stadium
Andre The Giant & Wahoo McDaniel vs. Ric Flair & Angelo Mosca
Tiger Conway, Jr. vs. Boris Malenko
Ronnie Garvin vs. Bill Howard
Steve Bolus vs. George Harris
Pete Sanchez vs. Bill White

7/8/76 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
17-Man Russian Roulette battle royal featuring Andre The Giant, Wahoo McDaniel, Chris Taylor, Rufus R. Jones, Blackjack Mulligan, Angelo Mosca, Boris Malenko, Jacques Goulet, Tony Atlas, Michel Dubois, Crusher Blackwell, Steve Bolus, Angelo Poffo, Klondike Bill, Dr. Fujinami, El Rayo & Doug Sommers

7/9/76 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Dr. Fujinami beat Doug Sommers
Klondike Bill beat Gene Lewis
Joe Turner draw El Rayo
Steve Bolus beat Boris Malenko
Chris Taylor beat Crusher Blackwell
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Dino Bravo & Mr. Wrestling

7/9/76 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Rufus R. Jones beat Blackjack Mulligan
Tony Atlas & Danny Miller beat Jacques Goulet & Michel Dubois
Ronnie Garvin beat Jack Evans
Johnny Eagles beat Bill White via pinfall
Bill Howard draw Larry Zbyszko

7/10/76 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Blackjack Mulligan & Angelo Mosca beat Paul Jones & Rufus R. Jones
Ronnie Garvin beat Jacques Goulet
Michel Dubois beat El Rayo
Steve Bolus beat Joe Turner
George Harris beat Mr Hayashi

7/10/76 Hampton, VA @ Coliseum
Wahoo McDaniel beat Ric Flair
Lanny Poffo & Randy Poffo beat Johnny Weaver & Tiger Conway, Jr.
Klondike Bill beat Angelo Mosca
Boris Malenko beat Dr. Fujinami
Bill Howard beat Pete Sanchez
Johnny Eagles beat Doug Sommers

7/10/76 Roanoke, VA @ Victory Stadium
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Mr. Wrestling & Dino Bravo
Chris Taylor beat Crusher Blackwell
Tony Atlas beat Hans Schroeder
Joyce Grable beat Toni Rose
Danny Miller beat Bill White
Larry Zbyszko draw Jack Evans

7/12/76 Charlotte, NC @ Memorial Stadium
Wahoo McDaniel beat Ric Flair in a lumberjack match
Boris Malenko & Hans Schroeder beat Tony Atlas & Danny Miller
Johnny Weaver beat Bill White
Steve Bolus beat Bill Howard
Joe Turner draw Joey Rossi

7/12/76 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling & Dino Bravo beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson by DQ
Chris Taylor beat Crusher Blackwell
Randy Poffo & Lanny Poffo beat Larry Zbyszko & Johnny Eagles
Jack Evans draw Dr. Fujinami
El Rayo beat Doug Sommers

7/13/76 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Wahoo McDaniel beat Ric Flair by countout
Paul Jones beat Angelo Mosca via pinfall
Ronnie Garvin & Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Hans Schroeder & Boris Malenko
Steve Bolus beat Joe Turner by submission
Klondike Bill beat Jack Evans

7/13/76 Waynesboro, VA @ Eastside Speedway
Blackjack Mulligan vs. Rufus R. Jones
Johnny Weaver & Danny Miller vs. Jacques Goulet & Michel Dubois
Larry Zbyszko vs. Bill White
Angelo Poffo vs. Pete Sanchez
George Harris vs. Dr. Fujinami

7/13/76 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Randy Poffo & Lanny Poffo beat Johnny Eagles & El Rayo
Plus other matches

7/14/76 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Randy Poffo & Lanny Poffo beat Pete Sanchez & Manuel Soto

7/15/76 Durham, NC @ Athletic Park
Paul Jones & Wahoo McDaniel vs. Ric Flair & Angelo Mosca
Chris Taylor vs. Hans Schroeder
Ronnie Garvin & Tony Atlas vs. Bill White & Jack Evans
Larry Zbyszko vs. Bill Howard
Mr. Hayashi vs. Joe Turner

7/15/76 Roanoke Rapids, NC
Johnny Weaver & Danny Miller vs. Michel Dubois & Jacques Goulet
Plus other matches

7/16/76 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Joe Turner beat Pete Sanchez
Jack Evans beat Mr. Hayashi
Randy & Lanny Poffo beat Danny Miller & Dr. Fujinami
Johnny Weaver beat Hans Schroeder
Wahoo McDaniel beat Ric Flair by countout

7/16/76 Winston-Salem, NC @ Memorial Coliseum
Rufus R. Jones beat Blackjack Mulligan
Paul Jones double DQ Angelo Mosca
Tiger Conway, Jr. & Chris Taylor beat Boris Malenko & Crusher Blackwell
Ronnie Garvin beat Michel Dubois
Doug Sommers beat El Rayo
Klondike Bill beat El Gaucho
Joey Rossi beat George Harris

7/16/76 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Mr. Wrestling & Dino Bravo beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson by DQ
Tony Atlas vs. Jacques Goulet
Johnny Eagles vs. Bill Howard
Angelo Poffo vs. Steve Bolus
Larry Zbyszko vs. Bill White

7/17/76 Roanoke, VA @ Victory Stadium
Rufus R. Jones beat Blackjack Mulligan via pinfall
Wahoo McDaniel beat Ric Flair by countout
Johnny Weaver & Ronnie Garvin beat Lanny Poffo & Randy Poffo by DQ
Bill White beat El Rayo
El Gaucho beat Mr Hayashi

7/17/76 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Paul Jones beat Angelo Mosca
Chris Taylor & Danny Miller beat Boris Malenko & Hans Schroeder
Steve Bolus beat Angelo Poffo
Bill Howard draw Les Thatcher
Dr. Fujinami beat George Harris

7/18/76 Wilmington, NC @ Legion Stadium
Ric Flair vs. Wahoo McDaniel
Blackjack Mulligan vs. Paul Jones
Plus 4 other matches

7/18/76 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center
Ric Flair vs. Wahoo McDaniel
Blackjack Mulligan vs. Rufus R. Jones
Johnny Weaver & Danny Miller vs. Jacques Goulet & Michel Dubois
Plus 3 other matches

7/19/76 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Mr. Wrestling & Dino Bravo
Billy Howard draw Joey Rossi
Johnny Eagles beat Jack Evans
Hans Schroeder & Boris Malenko beat Tiger Conway, Jr. & El Rayo

7/19/76 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Paul Jones & Wahoo McDaniel beat Ric Flair & Angelo Mosca in an elimination match
Tony Atlas & Steve Bolus beat Jacques Goulet & Michel Dubois
Crusher Blackwell draw Danny Miller
Angelo Poffo beat Mr Hayashi

7/19/76 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Blackjack Mulligan beat Rufus R. Jones by DQ
Johnny Weaver & Ronnie Garvin beat Lanny Poffo & Randy Poffo
Dr. Fujinami beat George Harris
Klondike Bill beat Doug Sommers
Larry Zbyszko beat Bill White

7/20/76 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Blackjack Mulligan beat Rufus R. Jones
Paul Jones beat Angelo Mosca
Lanny Poffo & Randy Poffo beat Johnny Eagles & Ronnie Garvin
Bill White draw Steve Bolus
Joey Rossi beat George Harris

7/20/76 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Wahoo McDaniel beat Ric Flair via pinfall in a lumberjack match
Johnny Weaver & Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Javques Goulet & Michel Dubois by DQ
Danny Miller beat Bill Howard by submission
Crusher Blackwell draw Klondike Bill
Doug Sommers beat Larry Zbyszko

7/21/76 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

7/22/76 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
Paul Jones & Rufus R. Jones vs. Blackjack Mulligan & Angelo Mosca
Crusher Blackwell vs. Klondike Bill
Lanny Poffo & Randy Poffo vs. Johnny Eagles & Klondike Bill
Dr. Fujinami vs. Jack Evans

7/22/76 Sumter, SC @ Riley Park
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs. Wahoo McDaniel & Mr. Wrestling
Boris Malenko & Hans Schroeder vs. Tony Atlas & Tiger Conway, Jr.
Bill Howard vs. Steve Bolus
Joey Rossi vs. George Harris

7/23/76 Laurinburg, NC @ St. Andrews Gym
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Ric Flair
Jacques Goulet & Michel Dubois vs. Tony Atlas & Johnny Weaver
Plus 3 more matches

7/23/76 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Blackjack Mulligan beat Rufus R. Jones by DQ
Paul Jones beat Angelo Mosca
Lanny Poffo & Randy Poffo beat Klondike Bill & Dr. Fujinami
Crusher Blackwell beat Larry Zbyszko
Johnny Eagles beat Jack Evans

7/23/76 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Mr. Wrestling & Dino Bravo via pinfall
Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Boris Malenko
Bill White beat El Rayo
Danny Miller vs. Hans Schroeder
Joey Rossi vs. Joe Turner

7/24/76 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Rufus R. Jones beat Blackjack Mulligan via pinfall
Johnny Weaver & Tony Atlas beat Jacques Goulet & Michel Dubois
Plus 2 other matches

7/24/76 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Paul Jones beat Angelo Mosca
Boris Malenko beat Danny Miller
Klondike Bill(sub for Steve Bolus) & Sandy Scott beat Crusher Blackwell & Bill White by DQ
Jack Evans beat El Rayo
Klondike Bill beat Bill Howard

7/24/76 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Doug Sommers beat Mr. Hayashi
Hans Schroeder draw Steve Bolus
Ronnie Garvin & Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Randy Poffo & Lanny Poffo
Fabulous Moolah beat Susan Green
Wahoo McDaniel beat Ric Flair in a lumberjack match
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Dino Bravo & Mr. Wrestling to win NWA World Tag Title

7/26/76 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Rufus R. Jones beat Blackjack Mulligan in a no DQ match
Dino Bravo beat Angelo Mosca by DQ
Jacques Goulet & Michel Dubois beat El Rayo & Johnny Eagles
Crusher Blackwell beat Bill Howard
Steve Bolus beat Angelo Poffo

7/26/76 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Wahoo McDaniel beat Ric Flair in a lumberjack match
Tiger Conway & Danny Miller beat Randy & Lanny Poffo
Bill White beat Larry Zbyszko
George Harris beat Dr. Fujinami
Joey Rossi draw Doug Sommers

7/27/76 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Rufus R. Jones beat Blackjack Mulligan
Jacques Goulet & Michel Dubois beat Johnny Weaver & Larry Zbyszko
Johnny Eagles beat Bill Howard
Angelo Poffo draw Steve Bolus
Doug Sommers beat El Gaucho

7/27/76 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Mr. Wrestling & Dino Bravo
Lanny Poffo & Randy Poffo beat El Rayo & Tiger Conway, Jr.
Hans Schroeder draw Klondike Bill
Dr. Fujinami beat Bill White

7/28/76 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

7/28/76 Rocky Mount, NC @ Municipal Stadium
Mr. Wrestling & Dino Bravo beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson by DQ
Johnny Weaver beat Hans Schroeder
Tony Atlas beat Crusher Blackwell by DQ
Johnny Eagles beat Angelo Poffo
Klondike Bill beat Doug Sommers

7/29/76 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs. Mr. Wrestling & Dino Bravo in amatch with 2 referees
Danny Miller vs. Hans Schroeder
Tony Atlas & Joey Rossi vs. Lanny Poffo & Randy Poffo
Steve Bolus vs. Bill White

7/29/76 Roxboro, NC @ Optimist Park
Paul Jones & Rufus R. Jones vs. Ric Flair & Angelo Mosca
Boris Malenko vs. El Rayo
Crusher Blackwell vs. Larry Zbyszko
Joe Turner vs. Bill Howard
Dr. Fujinami vs. George Harris

7/30/76 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Steve Bolus draw Bill White
Randy & Lanny Poffo beat Danny Miller & El Rayo(Manuel Soto)
Tony Atlas beat Hans Schroeder
Fabulous Moolah beat Vicki Williams
Rufus R. Jones beat Blackjack Mulligan
Wahoo McDaniel beat Ric Flair in a cage match

7/30/76 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Tiger Conway, Jr. vs. Boris Malenko in a Russian chain match
Ole Anderson vs. Mr. Wrestling
Jacques Goulet & Michel Dubois vs. Larry Zbyszko & Dr. Fujinami
Joey Rossi vs. Doug Sommers
Angelo Poffo vs. Klondike Bill

7/31/76 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium

8/1/76 Hampton, VA @ Coliseum
Rufus R. Jones beat Blackjack Mulligan by DQ
Paul Jones beat Angelo Mosca
Tiger Conway, Jr. & Ronnie Garvin beat Hans Schroeder & Boris Malenko
Red Bastien beat Jack Evans
Bill White draw Steve Bolus
Vic Rossitani beat George Harris

8/1/76 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center(Special Sunday Card)
Rufus R. Jones beat Blackjack Mulligan by DQ
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Mr. Wrestling & Dino Bravo
Michel Dubois beat Larry Zbyszko
Tony Atlas beat Crusher Blackwell
Steve Bolus beat Doug Sommers
Bill White draw Johnny Eagles

8/2/76 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center

8/2/76 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Rufus R. Jones double DQ Blackjack Mulligan
Paul Jones beat Angelo Mosca
Jacques Goulet & Michel Dubois beat Danny Miller & Tony Atlas
Klondike Bill beat Bill Howard
Les Thatcher draw Jack Evans

8/2/76 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling & Dino Bravo beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson by countout
Johnny Weaver & Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Lanny Poffo & Randy Poffo
Crusher Blackwell beat Doug Sommers
Bill White draw Joey Rossi

8/3/76 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Blackjack Mulligan beat Rufus R. Jones
Johnny Weaver & Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Jacques Goulet & Michel Dubois
Red Bastien beat Hans Schroeder
Klondike Bill beat Bill White
Steve Bolus beat George Harris

8/3/76 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson draw Mr. Wrestling & Dino Bravo
Tony Atlas beat Angelo Mosca by DQ
Boris Malenko beat Joey Rossi via pinfall
Crusher Blackwell beat Doug Sommers
Angelo Poffo draw Dr. Fujinami

8/4/76 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

8/4/76 Roanoke Rapids, NC
Johnny Weaver & Johnny Eagles beat Michel Dubois & Jacques Goulet
Plus other matches

8/5/76 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
Ric Flair vs. Wahoo McDaniel
Tony Atlas & Johnny Weaver vs. Jacques Goulet & Michel Dubois
Ronnie Garvin vs. Boris Malenko
Also including Steve Bolus, Joey Rossi & others

8/6/76 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Michel Dubois beat Joey Rossi
Vic Rossitani & Johnny Weaver beat George Harris & Angelo Poffo
Boris Malenko beat Steve Bolus
Jacques Goulet beat Tony Atlas
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Dino Bravo & Mr. Wrestling

8/6/76 Myrtle Beach, SC @ Grandstand Music Fair
Ric Flair vs. Paul Jones
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Angelo Mosca
Toni Rose vs. Vicki Williams
Tiger Conway, Jr. & Red Bastien vs. Hans Schroeder & Bill White
Crusher Blackwell vs. Ronnie Garvin

8/6/76 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Joe Turner beat El Gaucho
Dr. Fujinami beat Bill Howard
Klondike Bill beat Jack Evans
Johnny Eagles & Danny Miller beat Lanny Poffo & Randy Poffo
Blackjack Mulligan beat Rufus R. Jones by DQ

8/7/76 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center
Wahoo McDaniel & Johnny Weaver(sub for Paul Jones) beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson by countout
Paul Jones beat Boris Malenko
Tony Atlas & Danny Miller beat Geto Mongol & Bolo Mongol
Crusher Blackwell beat Klondike Bill
Jack Evans beat Joe Turner

8/7/76 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Angelo Mosca beat Dino Bravo to win a battle royal
Mr. Wrestling beat Gene Anderson
Lanny Poffo beat Bill Howard
Danny Miller beat Doug Sommers
Johnny Eagles draw Randy Poffo
Klondike Bill beat Joe Turner
Note:  The other matches were determined in the order men were tossed out of the ring.  Angelo Mosca & Dino Bravo were the final two men remaining in the 13 man $3,000 Battle Royal & met in the main event for the money.

8/7/76 Winston-Salem, NC @ Memorial Coliseum
Blackjack Mulligan vs. Rufus R. Jones in a no DQ match
Paul Jones vs. Ole Anderson
Jacques Goulet & Michel Dubois vs. Tony Atlas & Johnny Weaver
Red Bastien vs. Bill White
Jack Evans vs. Joey Rossi
Crusher Blackwell vs. Dr. Fujinami

8/8/76 Wilmington, NC @ Legion Stadium
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs. Mr. Wrestling & Dino Bravo
Ric Flair vs. Wahoo McDaniel
Plus other matches

8/9/76 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center

8/9/76 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Rufus R. Jones beat Blackjack Mulligan in a no Dq, no countout match
Fabulous Moolah beat Kitty Adams
Red Bastien & Johnny Weaver beat Hans Schroeder & Boris Malenko
Vic Rossitanni beat Bill White
Steve Bolus beat George Harris

8/10/76 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Blackjack Mulligan double DQ Rufus R. Jones
Red Bastien & Johnny Weaver beat Jacques Goulet & Michel Dubois by DQ
Fabulous Moolah(as Lillian Ellison) beat Kitty Adams
Bill White draw Vic Rossitani
Klondike Bill beat Angelo Poffo

8/10/76 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Randy Poffo beat Joey Rossi

8/11/76 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Angelo Mosca beat Paul Jones to win NWA Mid Atlantic Television Title

8/12/76 Sumter, SC @ Riley Park
Ric Flair vs. Wahoo McDaniel
Geto Mongol & Bolo Mongol vs. Ronnie Garvin & Tiger Conway, Jr.
Red Bastien vs. Jack Evans
Hans Schroeder vs. Vic Rossitani
Steve Bolus vs. Bill White

8/12/76 Waynesboro, VA @ Eastside Speedway
Blackjack Mulligan vs. Mr. Wrestling
Dino Bravo vs. Angelo Mosca
Lanny Poffo & Randy Poffo vs. Tony Atlas & Danny Miller
Crusher Blackwell vs. Klondike Bill
Joey Rossi vs. George Harris

8/12/76 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs. Paul Jones & Rufus R. Jones
Johnny Weaver vs. Jacques Goulet
Fabulous Moolah vs. Kitty Adams
Michel Dubois vs. Dr. Fujinami
Johnny Eagles vs. Doug Sommers

8/13/76 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Crusher Blackwell beat Johnny Eagles
Doug Sommers draw Dr. Fujinami
Tony Atlas & Johnny Weaver beat Michel Dubois & Jacques Goulet
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson no contest with Dino Bravo & Rufus R. Jones

8/13/76 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Ric Flair draw Wahoo McDaniel
Tiger Conway, Jr. & Red Bastien beat Geto Mongol & Bolo Mongol
Boris Malenko beat Ronnie Garvin
Joey Rossi vs. Bill White
Jack Evans vs. Joe Turner

8/14/76 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Dino Bravo beat Angelo Mosca
Ric Flair beat Mr. Wrestling
Johnny Eagles & Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Lanny Poffo & Randy Poffo by DQ
Bill White beat Dr. Fujinami
Doug Sommers draw Angelo Poffo

8/15/76 Roanoke, VA @ Victory Stadium(Special Sunday Card)
Wahoo McDaniel & Johnny Weaver(sub for for Paul Jones) beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson by countout
Johnny Weaver beat Boris Malenko
Plus other matches

8/15/76 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center(Afternoon Show)
Ric Flair vs. Wahoo McDaniel
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs. Paul Jones & Rufus R. Jones
Plus 3 other matches

8/15/76 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Blackjack Mulligan beat Rufus R. Jones(sub for Jack Brisco)
Wahoo McDaniel beat Ole Anderson in an Indian strap match
Ric Flair beat Red Bastien(sub for Paul Jones)
Greg Valentine vs. Johnny Weaver
Boris Malenko & Hans Schroeder vs. Tony Atlas & Johnny Eagles
Red Bastien vs. Steve Bolus
Bolo Mongol vs. Klondike Bill
Bill White vs. Danny Miller

8/16/76 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Rufus R. Jones beat Blackjack Mulligan in a Texas death match
Lanny Poffo & Randy Poffo beat Johnny Weaver & Danny Miller
Little John beat Billy the Kid
Klondike Bill beat Hans Schroeder by DQ
Danny Miller(sub for Vic Rossitani) beat Angelo Poffo
Crusher Blackwell beat Joe Turner

8/16/76 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson draw Mr. Wrestling & Dino Bravo
Red Bastien & Tony Atlas beat Jacques Goulet & Michel Dubois
Boris Malenko beat Dr. Fujinami
Steve Bolus beat Doug Sommers via pinfall

8/16/76 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Wahoo McDaniel beat Ric Flair
Tiger Conway, Jr.(sub for Paul Jones) beat Angelo Mosca
Cowboy Lang beat Sonny Boy Hayes(sub for Little Tokyo)
Tiger Conway, Jr. & Ronnie Garvin beat Geto Mongol & Bolo Mongol
Johnny Eagles draw Bill White
Joey Rossi beat George Harris

8/17/76 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Rufus R. Jones beat Blackjack Mulligan in a Texas death match
Angelo Mosca beat Mr. Wrestling by DQ in a bounty match
Red Bastien & Johnny Weaver beat Geto Mongol & Bolo Mongol
Jacques Goulet beat Steve Bolus
Danny Miller beat Hans Schroeder
Crusher Blackwell draw Johnny Eagles

8/17/76 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Ric Flair beat Wahoo McDaniel via pinfall
Lanny Poffo & Randy Poffo double DQ Tiger Conway, Jr. & Ronnie Garvin
Michel Dubois & Bill White(sub for Jacques Goulet) beat Joey Rossi & Vic Rossitani
Little John beat Billy The Kid via pinfall
Joe Turner beat George Harris

8/18/76 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

8/19/76 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
Ric Flair vs. Rufus R. Jones
Angelo Mosca vs. Mr. Wrestling in a bounty match
Ronnie Garvin & Johnny Weaver vs. Hans Schroeder & Boris Malenko
Tiger Conway, Jr. vs. Bill White
Crusher Blackwell vs. Joey Rossi
Vic Rossitani vs. Angelo Poffo

8/20/76 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Bill White draw Joey Rossi
Vic Rosetani beat Angelo Poffo
Johnny Weaver beat Crusher Blackwell
Tiger Conway, Jr. & Ronnie Garvin beat Boris Malenko & Hans Schroeder
Ric Flair beat Wahoo McDaniel

8/20/76 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Rufus R. Jones beat Blackjack Mulligan by DQ in a no countout match
Angelo Mosca beat Red Bastien(sub for Paul Jones)
Little Tokyo vs. Little John
Plus 2 other matches

8/21/76 Charleston, WV @ Civic Center
Blackjack Mulligan vs. Rufus R. Jones
Johnny Weaver & Ronnie Garvin vs. Geto Mongol & Bolo Mongol
Cowboy Lang vs. Billy The Kid
Klondike Bill vs. George Harris
Dr. Fujinami vs. Bill White
Angelo Poffo vs. Joey Rossi

8/21/76 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Ric Flair beat Tiger Conway, Jr.(sub for Paul Jones)
Red Bastien & Danny Miller beat Jacques Goulet & Michel Dubois
Johnny Eagles beat Boris Malenko by DQ
Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Hans Schroeder
Vic Rossitani beat Jack Evans

8/22/76 Lynchburg, VA @ City Stadium
Battle royal for $6,000 featuring Paul Jones, Mr. Wrestling, Dino Bravo, Ronnie Garvin, Johnny Weaver, Geto Mongol, Bolo Mongol, Angelo Mosca, Gene Anderson, Ole Anderson, Jacques Goulet & Tiger Conway, Jr.
Plus 7 other matches

8/22/76 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum(Special Sunday Card)
Wahoo McDaniel beat Ric Flair in a cage match
Rufus R. Jones beat Blackjack Mulligan by DQ
Cowboy Lang & Sammy Littlejohn beat Little Tokyo & Billy The Kid
Red Bastien & Johnny Eagles beat Lanny Poffo & Randy Poffo
Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Hans Schroeder
Vic Rossitani beat Bill White

8/23/76 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson double countout with Mr. Wrestling & Dino Bravo
Cowboy Lang beat Sonny Boy Hayes
Danny Miller beat Lanny Poffo
Rosetanni beat Hans Schroeder
Randy Poffo beat Joey Rossi
Steve Bolus beat Doug Sommers

8/23/76 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Rufus R. Jones beat Blackjack Mulligan
Red Bastien & Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Jacques Goulet & Michel Dubois
Boris Malenko beat Ronnie Garvin
Crusher Blackwell beat Klondike Bill
Dr. Fujinami beat Joe Turner

8/24/76 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Ric Flair beat Wahoo McDaniel
Angelo Mosca beat Paul Jones by DQ
Tony Atlas & Red Bastien beat Lanny Poffo & Randy Poffo
Bolo Mongol beat Dr. Fujinami
Little John beat Little Tokyo
Danny Miller beat George Harris

8/24/76 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Rufus R. Jones beat Blackjack Mulligan via pinfall in a no DQ, no countout match
Ronnie Garvin & Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Jacques Goulet & Michel Dubois by DQ
Vic Rossitani beat Hans Schroeder via pinfall
Bill White beat Joey Rossi
Crusher Blackwell beat Joe Turner
Steve Bolus beat Doug Sommers by submission

8/25/76 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

8/26/76 Sumter, SC @ Riley Park
Angelo Mosca, Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs. Mr. Wrestling, Paul Jones & Dino Bravo
Billy The Kid vs. Little John
Tony Atlas vs. Boris Malenko
Crusher Blackwell vs. Danny Miller
Dr. Fujinami vs. George Harris

8/26/76 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
Blackjack Mulligan vs. Rufus R. Jones in a fence match
Plus other matches

8/27/76 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Blackjack Mulligan beat Johnny Weaver
Angelo Mosca beat Paul Jones by DQ
Red Bastien & Vic Rossitani beat Geto Mongol & Bolo Mongol
Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Boris Malenko
Hans Schroeder beat Steve Bolus
Little John beat Sonny Boy Hayes

8/27/76 Myrtle Beach, SC @ Grandstand Music Fair
Ric Flair vs. Wahoo McDaniel in a lumberjack match
Jacques Goulet & Michel Dubois vs. Johnny Eagles & Ronnie Garvin
Angelo Poffo vs. Joey Rossi
George Harris vs. Joe Turner
Cowboy Lang vs. Billy The Kid

8/27/76 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Mr. Wrestling & Dino Bravo beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson by DQ
Lanny Poffo & Randy Poffo beat Tony Atlas & Danny Miller by DQ
Crusher Blackwell beat Klondike Bill
Bill White vs. Doug Sommers

8/28/76 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Mr. Wrestling & Dino Bravo by DQ
Danny Miller & Johnny Weaver beat Lanny Poffo & Randy Poffo
Johnny Eagles beat Bill White
Joey Rossi beat Joe Turner

8/28/76 Winston-Salem, NC @ Memorial Coliseum
Blackjack Mulligan vs. Rufus R. Jones in a Texas death match
Geto Mongol & Bolo Mongol vs. Tiger Conway, Jr. & Ronnie Garvin
Billy The Kid vs. Cowboy Lang
Boris Malenko vs. Dr. Fujinami
Hans Schroeder vs. Vic Rossitani
Klondike Bill vs. Crusher Blackwell

8/28/76 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center
Wahoo McDaniel beat Ric Flair in a lumberjack match
Angelo Mosca beat Paul Jones by DQ
Tony Atlas & Red Bastien beat Jacques Goulet & Michel Dubois
Little John beat Sonny Boy Hayes
Steve Bolus beat Doug Sommers
Angelo Poffo beat George Harris

8/29/76 Wilmington, NC @ Legion Stadium
Ric Flair & Blackjack Mulligan vs. Wahoo McDaniel & Rufus R. Jones in a Texas death match
Plus other matches

8/30/76 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Ric Flair beat Wahoo McDaniel
Ronnie Garvin & Tiger Conway beat Geto Mongol & Bolo Mongol
Johnny Eagles beat Bill White
Steve Bolus beat George Harris
Vic Rosetanni beat Angelo Poffo

8/30/76 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs. Mr. Wrestling & Dino Bravo
Red Bastien vs. Jacques Goulet
Tony Atlas vs. Michel Dubois
Lanny Poffo vs. Dr. Fujinami
Randy Poffo vs. Joey Rossi

8/30/76 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Blackjack Mulligan beat Rufus R. Jones
Angelo Mosca beat Paul Jones by DQ
Boris Malenko & Crusher Blackwell beat Danny Miller & Johnny Weaver
Doug Sommers draw Hans Schroeder(20:00)
Klondike Bill beat Joe Turner

8/31/76 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Paul Jones beat Angelo Mosca
Red Bastien beat Bolo Mongol
Jacques Goulet & Michel Dubois beat Johnny Eagles & Vic Rossitani
Joyce Grable beat Leilani Kai
Doug Sommers draw Joey Rossi

8/31/76 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Wahoo McDaniel & Rufus R. Jones beat Ric Flair & Blackjack Mulligan in a cage match
Tiger Conway, Jr. & Johnny Weaver beat Lanny Poffo & Randy Poffo
Danny Miller beat Geto Mongol
Ronnie Garvin draw Crusher Blackwell
Steve Bolus beat George Harris by submission

9/1/76 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

9/2/76 Norfolk, VA @ Scope

9/3/76 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Blackjack Mulligan vs. Rufus R. Jones in a Texas death match
Jacques Goulet & Michel Dubois vs. Johnny Eagles & Ronnie Garvin
Crusher Blackwell vs. Danny Miller
George Harris vs. El Gaucho
Doug Sommers vs. Vic Rossitani

9/4/76 Hampton, VA @ Coliseum
Blackjack Mulligan beat Rufus R. Jones
Angelo Mosca beat Paul Jones
Mr. Wrestling vs. Bolo Mongol
Johnny Weaver & Red Bastien beat Geto Mongol & Boris Malenko
Michel Dubois beat Steve Bolus
Danny Miller beat Angelo Poffo

9/4/76 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum(Special Saturday Card)
Doug Sommers beat Joe Turner
Vic Rosetani beat Jack Evans
Crusher Blackwell beat Klondike Bill
Johnny Eagles beat Jacques Goulet by DQ
Tony Atlas & Tiger Conway beat Randy & Lanny Poffo
Wahoo McDaniel beat Ole Anderson
Dusty Rhodes beat Ric Flair via pinfall
Note:  Rhodes apparently pinned Flair for the NWA Mid-Atlantic title, but the NWA gave the title back to Flair 2 days later saying Flair’s foot was on the rope during the pinfall

9/4/76 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Dino Bravo beat Gene Anderson
Leilani Kai & Dottie Downs beat Vivian St. John & Joyce Grable
Hans Schroeder beat Ronnie Garvin
Dr. Fujinami beat George Harris via pin
Bill White beat Joey Rossi

9/5/76 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center(Afternoon Show)
Blackjack Mulligan vs. Dusty Rhodes
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Ole Anderson in an Indian strap match
Angelo Mosca vs. Paul Jones
Plus a Tag Match & 2 Single Matches

9/5/76 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Klondike Bill vs. Joe Turner
Angelo Poffo vs. Vic Rosettani
Bolo Mongol vs. Danny Miller
Red Bastien vs. Mike Dubois
Dino Bravo & Mr. Wrestling vs. Boris Malenko & Crusher Blackwell
Ric Flair beat Wahoo McDaniel
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson no contest with Dusty Rhodes & Rufus R. Jones

9/6/76 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Johnny Weaver & Red Bastien beat Boris Malenko & Crusher Blackwell
Plus other matches

9/6/76 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Ric Flair beat Rufus R. Jones
Ronnie Garvin & Johnny Eagles beat Michel DuBois & Jacques Goulet by DQ
Blue Scorpion beat Doug Sommers
George Harris beat El Gaucho
Steve Bolus draw Bill White

9/7/76 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Ric Flair draw Wahoo McDaniel
Angelo Mosca beat Paul Jones by DQ
Johnny Weaver & Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Geto Mongol & Bolo Mongol
Crusher Blackwell beat Francisco Flores via pinfall
Johnny Eagles beat Jack Evans

9/7/76 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Blackjack Mulligan vs. Rufus R. Jones
Red Bastien & Ronnie Garvin vs. Jacques Goulet & Michel Dubois
Also included Hans Schroeder, Steve Bolus & others

9/8/76 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

9/9/76 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
Ric Flair, Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs. Rufus R. Jones,Dino Bravo & Wahoo McDaniel in alights out match
Johnny Weaver & Tiger Conway, Jr. vs. Jacques Goulet & Michel Dubois
Bolo Mongol vs. Ronnie Garvin
Crusher Blackwell vs. Vic Rossitani
Blue Scorpion vs. Klondike Bill
Steve Bolus vs. Bill White

9/9/76 Sumter, SC @ Riley Park
Blackjack Mulligan vs. Paul Jones
Angelo Mosca vs. Mr. Wrestling
Tony Atlas & Red Bastien vs. Lanny Poffo & Randy Poffo
Plus 2 other matches

9/10/76 Charleston, WV @ Civic Center
Ric Flair vs. Wahoo McDaniel
Jacques Goulet & Michel Dubois vs. Johnny Weaver & Ronnie Garvin
Tony Atlas vs. Jack Evans
Joey Rossi vs. Doug Sommers

9/10/76 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Blackjack Mulligan beat Tiger Conway, Jr. via pinfall
Angelo Mosca double DQ Paul Jones
Red Bastien & Danny Miller beat Lanny Poffo & Randy Poffo
Angelo Poffo beat Joe Turner
Dr. Fujinami draw Hans Schroeder

9/10/76 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum

9/11/76 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center
If Geto Mongol & Bolo Mongol lose, they can never team again
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Geto Mongol & Bolo Mongol
Angelo Mosca beat Paul Jones by DQ
Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Blue Scorpion
Johnny Eagles beat Jack Evans
Bobby Williams beat George Harris
Doug Sommers draw Joey Rossi

9/11/76 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium(Special Saturday Night Card)
Wahoo McDaniel beat Ric Flair in a cage match to win the NWA Mid Atlantic Title
Mr. Wrestling & Dino Bravo beat Lanny Poffo & Randy Poffo
Tony Atlas beat Crusher Blackwell
Danny Miller beat Bill White
Steve Bolus beat Joe Turner

9/12/76 Wilmington, NC @ Legion Stadium
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Ric Flair in an Indian strap match
Angelo Mosca vs. Paul Jones
Plus 4 other matches

9/13/76 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Mr. Wrestling & Dino Bravo by DQ in a no time limit match
Johnny Weaver & Tony Atlas beat Jacques Goulet & Michel Dubois
Steve Bolus beat Doug Sommers
Bill White beat Dr. Fujinami

9/14/76 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena

9/14/76 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Blackjack Mulligan beat Rufus R. Jones
Dino Bravo beat Ric Flair via pinfall
Johnny Eagles & Red Bastien beat Jacques Goulet & Michel Dubois by DQ
Dr. Fujinami beat Joe Turner
Steve Bolus draw Bill White

9/15/76 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

9/15/76 Rocky Mount, NC @ Municipal Stadium
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs. Mr. Wrestling & Dino Bravo
Tiger Conway, Jr. & Ronnie Garvin vs. Lanny Poffo & Randy Poffo
Johnny Eagles vs. Bill White
Klondike Bill vs. George Harris

9/16/76 Norfolk, VA @ Scope

9/16/76 Roxboro, NC @ Optimist Park
13-man Russian Roulette battle royal for $5,400 featuring Rufus R. Jones, Mr. Wrestling, Blackjack Mulligan, Angelo Mosca, Bolo Mongol, Tiger Conway, Jr., Jacques Goulet, Michel Dubois, Boris Malenko, Blue Scorpion, Ronnie Garvin, Steve Bolus & Vic Rossitani
Plus 7 singles matches

9/17/76 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Mr. Wrestling & Dino Bravo by DQ in a falls count anywhere match
Tony Atlas beat Bolo Mongol
Johnny Weaver beat Hans Schroeder
Lanny Poffo beat Dr. Fujinami
Danny Miller beat George Harris

9/17/76 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Wahoo McDaniel beat Blackjack Mulligan by DQ
Ric Flair vs. Paul Jones
Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Randy Poffo
Jacques Goulet & Michel Dubois beat Steve Bolus & Klondike Bill
Doug Sommers draw Francisco Flores

9/18/76 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center

9/18/76 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium

9/20/76 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Ric Flair & Blackjack Mulligan beat Wahoo McDaniel & Rufus R. Jones in an elimination match
Red Bastien beat Bolo Mongol
Boris Malenko beat Dr. Fujinami
Les Thatcher beat Angelo Poffo
Hans Schroeder draw Steve Bolus

9/20/76 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Mr. Wrestling beat Ole Anderson
Paul Jones beat Angelo Mosca
Johnny Eagles & Tony Atlas beat Lanny Poffo & Randy Poffo
Vic Rossitani beat Blue Scorpion
Jack Evans draw Joey Rossi

9/20/76 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Dino Bravo vs. Gene Anderson
Johnny Weaver & Tiger Conway, Jr. vs. Jacques Goulet & Michel Dubois
Crusher Blackwell vs. Danny Miller
Bill White vs. Klondike Bill
Doug Sommers vs. George Harris

9/21/76 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Blackjack Mulligan vs. Rufus R. Jones in a cotton field match
Mr. Wrestling vs. Gene Anderson
Red Bastien & Johnny Eagles vs. Jacques Goulet & Michel Dubois
Danny Miller vs. Bill White
Dr. Fujinami vs. Jack Evans

9/21/76 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Wahoo McDaniel beat Ole Anderson in an Indian strap match
Tony Atlas beat Angelo Mosca by DQ
Lanny Poffo & Randy Poffo beat Vic Rossitani & Steve Bolus
Sandy Scott draw Hans Schroeder
Doug Sommers beat Francisco Flores

9/21/76 Waynesboro, VA @ Eastside Speedway
Ric Flair vs. Paul Jones
Boris Malenko & Crusher Blackwell vs. Johnny Weaver & Tiger Conway, Jr.
Dino Bravo vs. Bolo Mongol
Plus 2 more matches

9/22/76 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

9/23/76 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Bolo Mongol in a loser leaves town match
Ric Flair vs. Dino Bravo
Ole Anderson vs. Rufus R. Jones
Also including Tiger Conway, Jr., Johnny Weaver, Crusher Blackwell, & others

9/23/76 Sumter, SC @ Riley Park
Angelo Mosca vs. Paul Jones
Tony Atlas vs. Gene Anderson
Joyce Grable vs. Leilani Kai
Sandy Scott & Danny Miller vs. Jacques Goulet & Michel Dubois
Blue Scorpion vs. Steve Bolus

9/24/76 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Doug Sommers draw Dr. Fujinami
Joey Rossi beat Angelo Poffo
Johnny Weaver & Johnny Eagles beat Crusher Blackwell & Hans Schroder
Paul Jones beat Bolo Mongol
Blackjack Mulligan beat Rufus R. Jones

9/24/76 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Francisco Flores vs. Jack Evans
Steve Bolus beat George Harris
Danny Miller & Sandy Scott beat Michel Dubois & Jacques Goulet
Mr. Wrestling beat Gene Anderson
Angelo Mosca beat Tony Atlas by DQ

9/24/76 Lynchburg, VA @ City Stadium
Ric Flair & Greg Valentine vs. Wahoo McDaniel & Tiger Conway, Jr.
Lanny Poffo & Randy Poffo vs. Red Bastien & Vic Rossitani
Plus 2 more matches

9/25/76 Hampton, VA @ Coliseum
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Greg Valentine
Angelo Mosca vs. Paul Jones
Also included Tony Atlas, Red Bastien, Randy Poffo, Lanny Poffo & others

9/25/76 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Blackjack Mulligan double DQ Dino Bravo
Mr. Wrestling beat Bolo Mongol in a loser leaves town, bounty match
Tiger Conway, Jr. & Sandy Scott beat Jacques Goulet & Michel Dubois
Vic Rossitani beat George Harris
Francisco Flores beat Jack Evans

9/26/76 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center(Special Sunday Card)
Blackjack Mulligan beat Rufus R. Jones
Paul Jones beat Angelo Mosca
Red Bastien beat Gene Anderson
Klondike Bill beat George Harris
Crusher Blackwell beat Danny Miller
Johnny Weaver & Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Lanny Poffo & Randy Poffo

9/26/76 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Wahoo McDaniel beat Bolo Mongol via pinfall in a loser leaves town, hair vs. hair match
Dusty Rhodes beat Ric Flair(13:00) via pinfall
Greg Valentine beat Tony Atlas
Mr. Wrestling & Dino Bravo beat Jacques Goulet & Michel Dubois
Ray Stevens beat Vic Rossitani
Johnny Eagles beat Blue Scorpion
Steve Bolus draw Bill White

9/27/76 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Francisco Flores beat Angelo Poffo
Plus other matches

9/27/76 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Wahoo McDaniel beat Ric Flair
Masked Superstar beat Johnny Weaver
Tony Atlas & Red Bastien beat Michel DuBois & Jacques Goulet
Steve Bolus beat Jack Evans
Bill White beat Joey Rossi

9/28/76 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Paul Jones beat Blackjack Mulligan
Greg Valentine beat Johnny Weaver
Masked Superstar beat Danny Miller
Red Bastien & Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Crusher Blackwell & Hans Schroeder
Boris Malenko beat Dr. Fujinami
Bill White draw Vic Rossitani

9/28/76 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Wahoo McDaniel beat Ric Flair
Plus other matches

9/29/76 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

9/30/76 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
Blackjack Mulligan vs. Paul Jones
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Boris Malenko
Johnny Eagles & Tiger Conway, Jr. vs. Jacques Goulet & Michel Dubois
Steve Bolus vs. Jack Evans
Angelo Poffo vs. Francisco Flores

Last edited on Sun Aug 18th, 2013 09:33 pm by dbaker3179

dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1484
Status: 
Online
Mana: 
10/1/76 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Wahoo McDaniel beat Ric Flair via pinfall
Greg Valentine beat Johnny Weaver
Masked Superstar beat Johnny Eagles
Jack Evans draw Joey Rossi
Tony Atlas & Vic Rossitani beat Bill White & Crusher Blackwell

10/2/76 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium

10/2/76 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum(Special Saturday Card)
Wahoo McDaniel beat Ric Flair
Rufus R. Jones beat Blackjack Mulligan in a cotton field match
Dino Bravo beat Angelo Mosca
Lanny Poffo & Randy Poffo beat Tony Atlas & Johnny Weaver
Vic Rossitani beat Hans Schroeder by DQ
Steve Bolus draw Jack Evans
Joey Rossi beat George Harris

10/3/76 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center
Blackjack Mulligan vs. Wahoo McDaniel
Ric Flair & Greg Valentine vs. Dusty Rhodes & Paul Jones
Plus a tag match & 2 single matches

10/3/76 Wilmington, NC @ Legion Stadium
Ric Flair & Greg Valentine vs. Dusty Rhodes & Wahoo McDaniel
Angelo Mosca vs. Paul Jones in a no DQ match
Plus other matches

10/4/76 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Greg Valentine & Angelo Mosca beat Mr. Wrestling & Dino Bravo
Masked Superstar beat Johnny Weaver by DQ
Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Hans Schroeder
Klondike Bill beat Jack Evans
Boris Malenko beat Steve Bolus

10/4/76 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Wahoo McDaniel beat Ric Flair via pinfall
Rufus R. Jones beat Gene Anderson
Johnny Eagles & Vic Rossitani beat Jacques Goulet & Crusher Blackwell by DQ
Keith Franks beat Bill White
Doug Sommers draw Dr. Fujinami

10/4/76 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Blackjack Mulligan beat Paul Jones
Tony Atlas & Red Bastien beat Lanny Poffo & Randy Poffo
Danny Miller beat Blue Scorpion
Les Thatcher beat Angelo Poffo
Joey Rossi beat George Harris

10/5/76 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Blackjack Mulligan beat Paul Jones via pinfall
Rufus R. Jones beat Angelo Mosca(19:00)
Johnny Eagles & Tony Atlas beat Jacques Goulet & Crusher Blackwell
Bill White draw Steve Bolus(20:00)
Jack Evans beat Joey Rossi via pinfall

10/5/76 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Ric Flair & Greg Valentine beat Wahoo McDaniel & Mr. Wrestling
Johnny Weaver beat Masked Superstar by DQ
Dino Bravo beat Hans Schroeder
Vic Rossitani beat Doug Sommers
Keith Franks beat George Harris

10/6/76 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Blackjack Mulligan beat Cuff Jones
Ric Flair & Greg Valentine beat Red Bastien & Danny Miller
Billy Graham beat Mike Conners
Dino Bravo & Mr. Wrestling beat Bill White & Don Lumberjack
Paul Jones & Rufus R. Jones beat Randy Poffo & Lanny Poffo

10/7/76 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
Wahoo McDaniel & Rufus R. Jones vs. Ric Flair & Greg Valentine
Gene Anderson vs. Dino Bravo
Masked Superstar vs. Johnny Weaver
Dr. Fujinami vs. Angelo Poffo
George Harris & Jack Evans vs. Keith Franks & Danny Miller

10/8/76 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Ric Flair & Greg Valentine beat Wahoo McDaniel & Dino Bravo
Tony Atlas & Red Bastien beat Jacques Goulet & Crusher Blackwell
Sandy Scott beat Hans Schroeder
Klondike Bill beat Angelo Poffo

10/8/76 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum

10/9/76 Charlottesville, VA @ University Hall
Blackjack Mulligan vs. Wahoo McDaniel
Dino Bravo vs. Greg Valentine
Johnny Eagles & Tiger Conway, Jr. vs. Jacques Goulet & Michel Dubois
Toni Rose vs. Joyce Grable
Doug Sommers vs. Steve Bolus
Angelo Poffo vs. El Gaucho

10/9/76 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Ric Flair beat Paul Jones
Tony Atlas & Vic Rossitani beat Lanny Poffo & Randy Poffo by DQ
Keith Franks beat George Harris
Dr. Fujinami beat Jack Evans
Sandy Scott beat Bill White

10/10/76 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center(Special Sunday Card)
Rufus R. Jones & Wahoo McDaniel beat Blackjack Mulligan & Ric Flair in a fence match
Greg Valentine beat Red Bastien
Masked Superstar beat Johnny Eagles
Boris Malenko beat Steve Bolus
Keith Franks beat Blue Scorpion
Doug Sommers draw Dr. Fujinami

10/11/76 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Wahoo McDaniel beat Greg Valentine by DQ
Ric Flair beat Paul Jones
Tony Atlas & Johnny Eagles beat Lanny Poffo & Randy Poffo
Masked Superstar beat Danny Miller
Steve Bolus draw Hans Schroeder
Keith Franks beat Blue Scorpion

10/11/76 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Rufus R. Jones beat Blackjack Mulligan in a cotton field match
(30 second rest after the fall, the referee steps out & winner is given 2 minutes to do what he wishes to loser.)
Angelo Mosca beat Mr. Wrestling
Dino Bravo, Red Bastien & Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Gene Anderson, Jacques Goulet & Michel Dubois
Vic Rossitani beat Crusher Blackwell
Doug Sommers beat Dr. Fujinami

10/12/76 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Rufus R. Jones beat Blackjack Mulligan by DQ
Wahoo McDaniel beat Ric Flair
Johnny Eagles & Tony Atlas beat Jacques Goulet & Michel Dubois
Steve Bolus beat Doug Sommers by submission
Keith Franks beat George Harris
Dr. Fujinami beat Angelo Poffo

10/12/76 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Dino Bravo vs. Masked Superstar
Paul Jones vs. Greg Valentine
Lanny Poffo & Randy Poffo vs. Tiger Conway, Jr. & Danny Miller
Crusher Blackwell vs. Vic Rossitani
Bill White vs. Joey Rossi
Francisco Flores vs. Jack Evans

10/13/76 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

10/14/76 Windsor, NC @ Bertie High School
Rufus R. Jones beat Blackjack Mulligan by countout
Mr. Wrestling beat Angelo Mosca
Johnny Eagles & Red Bastien beat Lanny Poffo & Randy Poffo
Francisco Flores beat George Harris
Joey Rossi draw Jack Evans

10/14/76 Salisbury, NC
Paul Jones vs. Greg Valentine
Gene Anderson vs. Dino Bravo
Crusher Blackwell & Bill White vs. Tiger Conway & Steve Bolas
Hans Schroeder vs. Klondike Bill
Plus one other match

10/15/76 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Angelo Mosca vs. Paul Jones
Dino Bravo vs. Greg Valentine
Plus other matches

10/15/76 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum

10/16/76 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium

10/16/76 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Paul Jones beat Blackjack Mulligan to win NWA United States Title
Ric Flair beat Wahoo McDaniel to win NWA Mid Atlantic Title in a title vs. hair match
Mr. Wrestling beat Angelo Mosca to win NWA Mid Atlantic Television Title
Lanny Poffo & Randy Poffo vs. Tiger Conway, Jr.. & Johnny Eagles
Vic Rossitani vs. Bill White
Keith Franke vs. George Harris
Danny Miller vs. Hans Schroeder
Greg Valentine vs. Red Bastien

10/18/76 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling vs. Angelo Mosca
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Greg Valentine
Randy Poffo & Lanny Poffo vs. Johnny Eagles & Danny Miller
Dr. Fujinami vs. Jack Evans

10/18/76 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Rufus R. Jones beat Blackjack Mulligan
Michel DuBois & Jacques Goulet double DQ Red Bastien & Tiger Conway, Jr.
Keith Frank beat George Harris
Klondike Bill beat George Harris(sub for Hans Schroeder)
Joey Rossi beat Doug Sommers

10/18/76 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Ric Flair double countout with Paul Jones
Masked Superstar beat Tony Atlas
Boris Malenko & Crusher Blackwell beat Steve Bolus & Vic Rossitani
Angelo Poffo draw Terry Sawyer
Bill White beat Francisco Flores

10/19/76 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena

10/19/76 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Ric Flair & Greg Valentine double DQ Paul Jones & Mr. Wrestling
Masked Superstar beat Tony Atlas via pinfall
Tiger Conway, Jr. & Danny Miller beat Lanny Poffo & Randy Poffo
Steve Bolus draw Bill White
Joey Rossi beat Angelo Poffo via pinfall

10/20/76 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

10/21/76 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
Blackjack Mulligan vs. Rufus R. Jones
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Greg Valentine
Masked Superstar vs. Dino Bravo
Tiger Conway, Jr. & Vic Rossitani vs. Lanny Poffo & Randy Poffo
Crusher Blackwell vs. Danny Miller
Keith Franks vs. Bill White

10/22/76 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Jack Evans vs. Keith Franks
Tiger Conway, Jr. vs. Randy Poffo
Lanny Poffo beat Dr. Fujinami
Jacques Goulet & Michel Dubois beat Vic Rosettani & Johnny Eagles
Greg Valentine beat Dino Bravo

10/22/76 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Paul Jones beat Blackjack Mulligan
Rufus R. Jones beat Masked Superstar by DQ
Ric Flair beat Tony Atlas
Red Bastien & Mr. Wrestling beat Crusher Blackwell & Angelo Mosca
Danny Miller beat Angelo Poffo
Vic Rossitani beat Blue Scorpion
Steve Bolus beat George Harris

10/23/76 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Ric Flair vs. Rufus R. Jones
Masked Superstar vs. Red Bastien
Lanny Poffo & Randy Poffo vs. Vic Rossitani & Danny Miller
Plus 1 other match

10/23/76 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling & Dino Bravo beat Blackjack Mulligan & Angelo Mosca
Tony Atlas beat Hans Schroeder
Keith Franks beat Blue Scorpion
Bill White beat Dr. Fujinami
Doug Sommers draw Klondike Bill

10/24/76 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center
Ric Flair vs. Dusty Rhodes
Paul Jones vs. Greg Valentine
Mr. Wrestling vs. Blackjack Mulligan
Diamond Lil vs. Princess Little Dove
Plus a Tag Bout & 2 single matches

10/25/76 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Paul Jones beat Blackjack Mulligan
Masked Superstar beat Dino Bravo
Red Bastien & Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Michel DuBois & Jacques Goulet
Keith Franks beat Hans Schroeder
Danny Miller beat Angelo Poffo
Steve Bolus beat Blue Scorpion

10/25/76 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Ric Flair & Greg Valentine double DQ Dusty Rhodes & Rufus R. Jones
Mr. Wrestling beat Crusher Blackwell
Tony Atlas beat Randy Poffo
Lanny Poffo draw Dr. Fujinami
Herb Gallant & Vic Rossitani beat Bill White & Jack Evans

10/26/76 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Greg Valentine & Blackjack Mulligan beat Dusty Rhodes & Rufus R. Jones by DQ
Dino Bravo beat Crusher Blackwell
Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Randy Poffo
Lanny Poffo beat Vic Rossitani
Joey Rossi & Steve Bolus beat Doug Sommers & George Harris

10/26/76 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Paul Jones beat Ric Flair
Masked Superstar beat Mr. Wrestling
Jacques Goulet & Michel Dubois beat Tony Atlas & Johnny Eagles
Bill White draw Keith Franks
Herb Gallant beat Jack Evans

10/27/76 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Ric Flair & Greg Valentine double DQ Rufus R. Jones & Paul Jones

10/28/76 Norfolk, VA @ Scope

10/29/76 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Herb Gallent beat George Harris
Danny Miller & Vic Rosetani beat Doug Sommers & Bill White
Red Bastien beat Crusher Blackwell by DQ
Masked Superstar beat Dino Bravo
Paul Jones beat Blackjack Mulligan

10/29/76 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Rufus R. Jones vs. Greg Valentine
Bobo Johnson vs. Billy Colt
Tiger Conway, Jr. & Sandy Scott vs. Lanny Poffo & Randy Poffo
Burrhead Jones vs. Blue Scorpion
Steve Bolus vs. Joey Rossi

10/29/76 Winston-Salem, NC @ Memorial Coliseum
Ric Flair vs. Dusty Rhodes
Mr. Wrestling vs. Angelo Mosca
Tony Atlas & Johnny Eagles vs. Jacques Goulet & Michel Dubois
Billy The Kid vs. Little John
Frankie Laine vs. Jack Evans
Keith Franks vs. Hans Schroeder
Dr. Fujinami vs. Angelo Poffo

10/30/76 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Greg Valentine beat Mr. Wrestling
Keith Franks & Vic Rossitani beat Crusher Blackwell & Bill White
Sandy Scott(sub for Klondike Bill) beat George Harris
Jack Evans draw Dr. Fujinami
Steve Bolus beat Doug Sommers

10/30/76 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center
Paul Jones beat Ric Flair
Dino Bravo beat Angelo Mosca
Tony Atlas & Red Bastien beat Lanny Poffo & Randy Poffo
Billy Colt beat Little John
Joey Rossi beat El Gaucho
Hans Schroeder beat Frankie Laine

10/31/76 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Jerry Rossi beat George Harris
Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Bill White
Tatsumi Fujinami draw Steve Bolus
Burrhead Jones beat Angelo Poffo
Mr. Wrestling & Dino Bravo beat Masked Superstar & Ray Stevens
Paul Jones beat Blackjack Mulligan
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Ric Flair & Greg Valentine by DQ

11/1/76 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Paul Jones beat Masked Superstar by DQ
Note:  Boris Malenko put up $5000 to anyone who can pin or make Masked Superstar submit; Masked Superstar will then take off his mask
Dino Bravo & Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Michel DuBois & Jacques Goulet
Billy Colt beat Little John
Randy Poffo beat Steve Bolus
Lanny Poffo draw Vic Rosetanni

11/1/76 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Ric Flair & Greg Valentine beat Wahoo McDaniel & Rufus R. Jones by DQ
Plus other matches

11/1/76 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling beat Blackjack Mulligan
Angelo Mosca beat Tony Atlas
Burrhead Jones & Danny Miller beat Crusher Blackwell & Bill White
Keith Franks beat Jack Evans
Dr. Fujinami beat Angelo Poffo

11/2/76 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Paul Jones draw Greg Valentine
Mr. Wrestling beat Masked Superstar by DQ
Ray Stevens beat Red Bastien
Vic Rossitani & Burrhead Jones beat Lanny Poffo & Randy Poffo
Frankie Laine beat Bill White

11/2/76 Charleston, WV @ Civic Center
Dino Bravo & Wahoo McDaniel beat Blackjack Mulligan & Angelo Mosca
Billy The Kid & Billy Colt vs. Bobo Johnson & Little John
Doug Sommers vs. Keith Franks
George Harris vs. Dr. Fujinami

11/2/76 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Ric Flair vs. Rufus R. Jones
Tiger Conway, Jr.,Tony Atlas & Herb Gallant vs. Jacques Goulet, Michel Dubois & Crusher Blackwell
Danny Miller vs. Jack Evans
Steve Bolus vs. Hans Schroeder
Joey Rossi vs. Blue Scorpion

11/3/76 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Dino Bravo & Mr. Wrestling beat Michel Dubois & Jacques Goulet in tournament final to win vacant NWA Mid Atlantic Tag Title

11/4/76 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
Ric Flair vs. Wahoo McDaniel
Greg Valentine vs. Rufus R. Jones
Blackjack Mulligan vs. Burrhead Jones
Bobo Johnson vs. Billy Colt
Dino Bravo & Tiger Conway, Jr. vs. Jacques Goulet & Michel Dubois
Crusher Blackwell vs. Danny Miller
Jack Evans vs. Johnny Eagles
Blue Scorpion vs. Steve Bolus

11/5/76 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Steve Bolus beat Jack Evans
Billy Colt & Bobo Johnson beat Billy The Kid & Little John
Danny Miller & Johnny Eagles beat Crusher Blackwell & Blue Scorpion
Tiger Conway beat Mike DuBois
Dino Bravo beat Jacques Goulet
Blackjack Mulligan beat Burrhead Jones
Wahoo McDaniel beat Masked Superstar by DQ
Paul Jones double countout with Greg Valentine

11/5/76 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Ric Flair draw Rufus R. Jones
Angelo Mosca beat Red Bastien(sub for Mr. Wrestling)
Tony Atlas, Keith Franks & Frankie Laine beat Angelo Poffo, Lanny Poffo & Randy Poffo
Dr. Fujinami beat Vic Rossitani
Joey Rossi beat George Harris

11/6/76 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center

11/6/76 Hampton, VA @ Coliseum
Paul Jones vs. Blackjack Mulligan
Rufus R. Jones vs. Masked Superstar
Bobo Johnson & Little John vs. Billy Colt & Billy the Kid
Angelo Mosca vs. Dino Bravo
Plus other matches

11/6/76 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Greg Valentine beat Mr. Wrestling to win NWA Mid Atlantic Television Title
Jacques Goulet beat Tony Atlas
Frankie Laine & Keith Franks beat Doug Sommers & Bill White
Dr. Fujinami beat Angelo Poffo
Joey Rossi draw Jack Evans(20:00)

11/7/76 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson double DQ Ric Flair & Greg Valentine
Paul Jones vs. Blackjack Mulligan
plus 4 other matches

11/8/76 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Ric Flair beat Wahoo McDaniel by DQ
Dino Bravo beat Crusher Blackwell
Johnny Eagles & Keith Franks beat George Harris(sub for Hans Schroeder) & Bill White
Bobo Johnson beat Little John
Red Bastien beat Jack Evans
Steve Bolus beat George Harris

11/8/76 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Paul Jones beat Blackjack Mulligan
Angelo Mosca beat Tony Atlas
Jacques Goulet & Michel Dubois draw Tony Atlas(sub for Tiger Conway, Jr.) & Frankie Laine
Burrhead Jones beat Doug Sommers
Dr. Fujinami beat Angelo Poffo

11/8/76 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Coliseum
Mr. Wrestling vs. Greg Valentine
Rufus R. Jones vs. Masked Superstar
Angelo Poffo, Lanny Poffo & Randy Poffo vs. Vic Rossitani, Dino Bravo & Danny Miller
Blue Scorpion vs. Dr. Fujinami
Joey Rossi vs. El Gaucho

11/9/76 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Paul Jones beat Blackjack Mulligan
Masked Superstar beat Tony Atlas
Dino Bravo & Keith Franks beat Lanny Poffo & Randy Poffo
Burrhead Jones beat Blue Scorpion
Frankie Laine beat Doug Sommers

11/9/76 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Ric Flair & Greg Valentine vs. Wahoo McDaniel & Rufus R. Jones
Angelo Mosca vs. Tiger Conway, Jr.
Johnny Eagles vs. Michel Dubois
Crusher Blackwell vs. Vic Rossitani
Herb Gallant vs. Angelo Poffo

11/10/76 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

11/11/76 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
Mr. Wrestling & Wahoo McDaniel beat Blackjack Mulligan & Angelo Mosca
Tony Atlas beat Jacques Goulet by DQ
Michel Dubois beat Johnny Eagles
Bill White beat Steve Bolus(sub for Danny Miller)
Dr. Fujinami beat Doug Sommers

11/11/76 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
Ric Flair vs. Rufus R. Jones
Greg Valentine vs. Tiger Conway, Jr.
Lanny Poffo & Randy Poffo vs. Frankie Laine & Herb Gallant
Red Bastien vs. Hans Schroeder
Plus other matches

11/12/76 Winston-Salem, NC @ Memorial Coliseum
Ric Flair & Greg Valentine beat Wahoo McDaniel & Mighty Igor by DQ
Jack Evans & Blue Scorpion vs. Dino Bravo & Vic Rossitani
Mr. Wrestling vs. Jacques Goulet
Tiger Conway, Jr. vs. Randy Poffo
Keith Franks vs. George Harris
Steve Bolus vs. Terry Sawyer

11/12/76 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Paul Jones vs. Angelo Mosca
Blackjack Mulligan vs. Burrhead Jones
Plus other matches

11/12/76 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum

11/13/76 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center
Paul Jones beat Blackjack Mulligan
Greg Valentine beat Tony Atlas
Red Bastien & Dino Bravo beat Jacques Goulet & Michel Dubois
Vicky Williams beat Leilani Kai
Burrhead Jones beat Blue Scorpion
Jack Evans draw Joey Rossi

11/13/76 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Herb Gallant draw Dr. Fujinami
Danny Miller beat Doug Sommers
Susan Green beat Donna Christianello
Keith Franks & Johnny Eagles beat Randy Poffo & Lanny Poffo
Ric Flair draw Rufus R. Jones

11/15/76 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Blackjack Mulligan & Angelo Mosca beat Paul Jones & Burrhead Jones
Red Bastien beat Jacques Goulet dq
Michel Dubois beat Herb Gallant
Danny Miller beat Doug Sommers
Bill White beat Dr. Fujinami

11/15/76 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Ric Flair
Tiger Conway, Jr. & Frankie Laine beat Randy Poffo & Lanny Poffo
Plus other matches

11/16/76 Biscoe, NC @ East Montgomery High School
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Masked Superstar
Mr. Wrestling & Dino Bravo vs. Jacques Goulet & Michel Dubois
Johnny Eagles vs. Doug Sommers

11/16/76 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Ric Flair
Plus other matches

11/17/76 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

11/18/76 Norfolk, VA @ Scope

11/19/76 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Rufus R. Jones beat Masked Superstar by DQ
Jacques Goulet & Michel Dubois beat Frankie Lane & Keith Franks
Danny Miller beat Hans Schroeder
Vicki Williams beat Vivian St. John
Herb Gallant beat Blue Scorpion

11/19/76 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum

11/20/76 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Paul Jones vs. Angelo Mosca
Rufus R. Jones vs. Masked Superstar
Plus 3 more matches

11/20/76 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Ric Flair & Greg Valentine beat Mr. Wrestling & Dino Bravo by DQ
Crusher Blackwell beat Tiger Conway, Jr.
Danny Miller beat Blue Scorpion
Bill White beat Dr. Fujinami
Herb Gallant beat Angelo Poffo

11/21/76 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center(Special Sunday Card)
Andre The Giant, Paul Jones & Wahoo McDaniel beat Ric Flair, Greg Valentine & Masked Superstar
Dino Bravo & Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Lanny Poffo & Randy Poffo
Frankie Laine beat Bill White
Herb Gallant beat George Harris

11/22/76 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center

11/22/76 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Coliseum
Blackjack Mulligan vs. Paul Jones
Angelo Mosca vs. Rufus R. Jones
Burrhead Jones vs. Doug Sommers
Frankie Laine & Danny Miller vs. Michel Dubois & Crusher Blackwell
Johnny Eagles vs. Jack Evans

11/22/76 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Andre the Giant & Wahoo McDaniel beat Ric Flair & Greg Valentine
Dino Bravo & Mr. Wrestling beat Masked Superstar & Boris Malenko
Tiger Conway beat Jacques Goulet
Randy Poffo beat Herb Gallant
Lanny Poffo beat Steve Bolus

11/23/76 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Joey Rossi beat Jack Evans
Burrhead Jones beat The Blue Scorpion
Keith Franks beat Crusher Blackwell by DQ
Frankie Lane beat Doug Sommers
Dino Bravo & Mr. Wrestling beat Randy Poffo & Lanny Poffo
Ric Flair beat Wahoo McDaniel DQ

11/23/76 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Andre The Giant, Paul Jones & Rufus R. Jones beat Masked Superstar, Blackjack Mulligan & Greg Valentine
Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Angelo Mosca
Princess Littledove beat Marie LaVeau
Danny Miller beat Hans Schroeder by DQ
Bill White beat Vic Rossitani
Herb Gallant beat George Harris

11/24/76 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

11/25/76 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
NWA World Champion Terry Funk vs. Rufus R. Jones
Paul Jones vs. Masked Superstar
Lanny Poffo & Randy Poffo vs. Burrhead Jones & Red Bastien
Keith Franks vs. Hans Schroeder
Bill White vs. Danny Miller
Plus 2 more matches

11/25/76 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Wahoo MacDaniel beat Blackjack Mulligan in a the finals of a 2-ring battle royal, that also included Andre the Giant, Haystack Calhoun, Dusty Rhodes, Missouri Mauler, Ric Flair, Billy Graham, Ken Patera, Greg Valentine, Dino Bravo, Angelo Mosca, Crusher Blackwell, Keith Franks, Frankie Laine, Vic Rossitani, Jack Evans, Joey Rossi, George Harris, Steve Bolus, Tiger Conway, Jr., and Tiger Conway, Sr.
Frankie Laine draw Jacques Goulet
Billy Graham beat Vic Rossitani
Johnny Eagles beat Jack Evans
Crusher Blackwell beat Steve Bolus
Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Michel Dubois

11/26/76 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Rufus R. Jones beat Greg Valentine via pinfall to win the NWA Mid Atlantic Television Title
Dino Bravo beat Angelo Mosca
Vic Rossitani & Frankie Laine beat Jacques Goulet & Michel Dubois
Crusher Blackwell beat Steve Bolus
Jack Evans beat Burrhead Jones

11/26/76 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Bill White beat Keith Franks
Danny Miller beat Hans Schroder
Dr. Fujinami & Herb Gallent beat Doug Sommers & Blue Scorpion
Tiger Conway, Jr. & Tiger Conway, Sr. beat Randy Poffo & Lanny Poffo
Andre The Giant beat Masked Superstar by DQ
Wahoo McDaniel beat Ric Flair
Paul Jones beat Blackjack Mulligan

11/27/76 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Wahoo McDaniel beat Masked Superstar by DQ
Crusher Blackwell & Hans Schroeder beat Red Bastien & Vic Rossitani
Burrhead Jones beat Blue Scorpion
Joey Rossi beat Angelo Poffo

11/27/76 Hampton, VA @ Coliseum
Herb Gallant beat George Harris
Keith Franks beat Doug Sommers
Bill White beat Dr. Fujinami
Danny Miller beat Jack Evans
Tiger Conway, Jr. & Frankie Lane beat Jacques Goulet & Michel DuBois
Paul Jones, Rufus R. Jones & Andre The Giant beat Ric Flair, Greg Valentine & Blackjack Mulligan

11/27/76 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center

11/28/76 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center(Afternoon Show)
Ric Flair, Greg Valentine & Blackjack Mulligan vs. Gene Anderson, Ole Anderson & Wahoo McDaniel
Plus other matches

11/28/76 Winston-Salem, NC @ Memorial Coliseum(Afternoon show)
Andre the Giant vs. Masked Superstar
Paul Jones vs. Angelo Mosca
Mighty Igor vs. Crusher Blackwell
Mr. Wrestling & Dino Bravo vs. Randy Poffo & Lanny Poffo
Danny Miller vs. Hans Schroeder
Burrhead Jones vs. Doug Sommers
Steve Bolus vs. Jack Evans

11/28/76 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum(Special Sunday Card)
Wahoo McDaniel beat Ric Flair in a lights out match
Blackjack Mulligan beat Paul Jones in a 2 of 3 falls match to win NWA United States Title
Rufus R. Jones won an 18-man Russian Roulette battle royal, that also included Andre The Giant, Mighty Igor, Greg Valentine, Angelo Mosca, Boris Malenko, Haystack Calhoun, Dino Bravo, Steve Bolus, Crusher Blackwell & Masked Superstar
Mr. Wrestling beat Hans Schroeder
Johnny Eagles beat Bill White
Herb Gallant beat George Harris

11/29/76 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Paul Jones beat NWA World Champion Terry Funk by DQ
Dino Bravo beat Jacques Goulet
Masked Superstar beat Red Bastien
Johnny Eagles beat Bill White
Dr. Fujinami draw Mike DuBois
Tiger Conway, Jr. & Frankie Laine beat Randy Poffo & Lanny Poffo

11/29/76 Roanoke Rapids, NC
Rufus R. Jones & Haystack Calhoun beat Ric Flair & Greg Valentine by DQ
Keith Franks beat Angelo Poffo
Danny Miller beat Doug Sommers
Burrhead Jones beat Jack Evans by DQ
Steve Bolus draw George Harris

11/30/76 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
NWA World Champion Terry Funk draw Rufus R. Jones
Paul Jones double countout with Greg Valentine
Haystack Calhoun & Mr. Wrestling beat Hans Schroeder & Crusher Blackwell
Frankie Laine beat Doug Sommers
Herb Gallant beat Johnny Eagles
Dr. Fujinami beat Angelo Poffo by DQ

11/30/76 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena           
Wahoo McDaniel beat Ric Flair
Masked Superstar beat Tiger Conway, Jr. by countout
Dino Bravo beat Randy Poffo
Keith Franks & Danny Miller beat Jacques Goulet & Michel Dubois
Blue Scorpion beat Steve Bolus
Joey Rossi beat George Harris

12/1/76 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

12/2/76 Pembroke, NC @ Jones Physical Education Center
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Greg Valentine
Jacques Goulet & Michel Dubois vs. Red Bastien & Johnny Eagles
Jerry Stubbs vs. Bill White
Steve Bolus vs. Terry Sawyer
Randy Hall vs. Doug Sommers

12/2/76 Norfolk, VA @ Scope

12/3/76 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Ric Flair beat Wahoo McDaniel by DQ
Brute Bernard & Crusher Blackwell beat Dino Bravo & Danny Miller
Randy Hall beat Bill White
Blue Scorpion beat Jerry Stubbs
Keith Franks beat George Harris

12/3/76 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Rufus R. Jones vs. Greg Valentine
Blackjack Mulligan vs. Burrhead Jones
Lanny Poffo & Randy Poffo vs. Red Bastien & Dr. Fujinami
Plus 1 more match

12/3/76 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Johnny Eagles beat Doug Sommers
Jack Evans beat Herb Gallant
Tiger Conway, Jr. & Frankie Lane beat Jack Evans & Jacques Goulet
Masked Superstar beat Haystack Calhoun
Paul Jones beat NWA World Champion Terry Funk by DQ

12/4/76 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling beat Greg Valentine by DQ
Dino Bravo beat Ric Flair by DQ
Lanny Poffo & Randy Poffo beat Red Bastien & Steve Bolus
Bill White beat Jerry Stubbs
Randy Hall beat Blue Scorpion

12/4/76 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center

12/6/76 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center

12/6/76 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Wahoo McDaniel beat Ric Flair in a lights out match
Red Bastien beat Boris Malenko
Johnny Eagles & Keith Franks beat Jacques Goulet & Bill White
Susan Green beat Leilani Kai
Doug Sommers beat Steve Bolus
Joey Rossi beat Angelo Poffo

12/6/76 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Paul Jones double countout with Greg Valentine
Masked Superstar beat Haystack Calhoun
Tiger Conway, Jr. & Frankie Laine beat Lanny Poffo & Randy Poffo
Hans Schroeder draw Herb Gallant
Blue Scorpion beat Burrhead Jones

12/7/76 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Rufus R. Jones beat Greg Valentine
Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Boris Malenko
Frankie Laine & Keith Franks beat Randy Poffo & Lanny Poffo
Herb Gallant draw Doug Sommers
Jack Evans beat Dr. Fujinami

12/7/76 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Wahoo McDaniel draw Ric Flair
Crusher Blackwell beat Haystack Calhoun
Brute Bernard & Jacques Goulet beat Burrhead Jones & Johnny Eagles
Danny Miller beat Jim Lancaster
Bill White beat Steve Bolus via pinfall

12/8/76 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Ric Flair & Greg Valentine beat Harb Gallant & Steve Bolus

12/9/76 Winston-Salem, NC @ Memorial Coliseum
Paul Jones beat Blackjack Mulligan via pinfall to win NWA United States Title
Note:  The title is returned to Mulligan after filing a complaint to the NWA
Plus other matches

12/9/76 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
Wahoo McDaniel beat Ric Flair
Haystack Calhoun & Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Doug Sommers & Jacques Goulet
Johnny Eagles beat Hans Schroeder
Brute Bernard beat Francisco Flores
Dr. Fujinami beat Angelo Poffo

12/9/76 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
Blackjack Mulligan vs. Paul Jones
Greg Valentine vs. Red Bastien
Lanny Poffo & Randy Poffo vs. Frankie Laine & Keith Franks
Vicki Williams vs. Vivian St. John

12/10/76 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Greg Valentine beat Rufus R. Jones by DQ
Haystack Calhoun & Johnny Eagles beat Hans Schroeder & Crusher Blackwell
Susan Green vs. Vivian St. John
Dr. Fujinami vs. Doug Sommers
Angelo Poffo vs. Herb Gallant

12/10/76 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Bill White beat Steve Bolus
Keith Franks beat Jim Lancaster
Vicki Williams beat Leilani Kai
Red Bastien & Frankie Lane beat Randy Poffo & Lanny Poffo
Wahoo McDaniel beat Ric Flair

12/11/76 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Masked Superstar beat Haystack Calhoun
Paul Jones double DQ Greg Valentine
Boris Malenko & Crusher Blackwell beat Frankie Laine & Keith Franks
Burrhead Jones beat Jack Evans
Doug Sommers draw Dr. Fujinami

12/12/76 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center(Afternoon Show)
Ric Flair, Greg Valentine & Blackjack Mulligan vs. Gene Anderson, Ole Anderson & Wahoo McDaniel
Mighty Igor vs. Crusher Blackwell
Plus 3 other matches

12/12/76 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center(Special Sunday Card)
Wahoo McDaniel beat Ric Flair in a lights out match
Rufus R. Jones & Mighty Igor beat Masked Superstar & Boris Malenko
Dino Bravo beat Jacques Goulet
Red Bastien beat Hans Schroeder
Frankie Laine beat Lanny Poffo
Randy Poffo beat Herb Gallant

12/13/76 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Paul Jones beat Blackjack Mulligan(sub for Crusher Blackwell)
Dino Bravo beat Brute Bernard(sub for Blackjack Mulligan)
Tiger Conway, Jr. & Frankie Laine beat Lanny Poffo & Randy Poffo by DQ
Burrhead Jones beat Jack Evans
Blue Scorpion draw Herb Gallant

12/13/76 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Masked Superstar beat Rufus R. Jones
Red Bastien beat Boris Malenko in a Russian chain match
Sgt Goulet beat Johnny Eagles
Joey Rossi beat Terry Sawyer
Bill White & Doug Sommers draw Danny Miller & Keith Franks

12/13/76 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Wahoo McDaniel & Mr. Wrestling beat Ric Flair & Greg Valentine
Haystack Calhoun beat Jim Lancaster(sub for Hans Schroeder)
Ken Patera beat Crusher Blackwell
Les Thatcher draw Dr. Fujinami

12/14/76 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Paul Jones vs. Blackjack Mulligan
Rufus R. Jones vs. Greg Valentine
Mr. Wrestling & Dino Bravo vs. Masked Superstar & Boris Malenko
Also including Ken Patera, Hans Schroeder & others

12/14/76 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Ric Flair in a lights out match
Tiger Conway, Jr. vs. Jacques Goulet
Crusher Blackwell vs. Keith Franks
Lanny Poffo & Randy Poffo vs. Johnny Eagles & Danny Miller
Bill White vs. Frankie Laine

12/15/76 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Announced that NWA United States Title is returned to Mulligan by Jim Crockett, Jr. after a ruling by NWA President Eddie Graham

12/16/76-12/24/76
No Wrestling

12/25/76 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium(7:00pm Starting Time)
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Ric Flair & Greg Valentine in a match with Wahoo McDaniel as special referee
Fabulous Moolah beat Susan Green
Frankie Laine & Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Jacques Goulet & Bill White
Kim Duk beat Klondike Bill
Johnny Eagles beat Doug Sommers

12/25/76 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum(8:15pm Starting Time)
Blackjack Mulligan beat Paul Jones by DQ
Ole Anderson beat Ric Flair by DQ
Wahoo McDaniel beat Greg Valentine
Dino Bravo & Ken Patera beat Brute Bernard & Crusher Blackwell
Princess Little Dove beat Diamond Lil
Tony Russo draw Danny Miller
Herb Gallant beat Jack Evans

12/26/76 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center(Afternoon Show)
Ric Flair vs. Wahoo McDaniel
Rufus R. Jones vs. Greg Valentine
Frankie Laine & Tiger Conway, Jr. vs. Crusher Blackwell & Tony Russo
Princess Little Dove vs. Marie Leveau
Plus 2 other matches

12/26/76 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center(Afternoon Show)
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Paul Jones & Mighty Igor
Dusty Rhodes beat Masked Superstar by DQ
Red Bastien(sub for Mr. Wrestling) beat Boris Malenko
Dino Bravo beat Crusher Blackwell(sub for Brute Bernard)
Vicky Williams beat Leilani Kai
Keith Franks draw Lanny Poffo
Terry Sawyer beat Dr. Fujinami

12/26/76 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Herb Gallent beat Doug Sommers
Johnny Eagles beat Randy Poffo
Blue Scorpion beat Klondike Bill
Joyce Grable beat Vivian St. John via pinfall
Kim Duk beat Ken Patera
Dusty Rhodes & Mighty Igor beat Brute Bernard & Jacques Goulet
Wahoo McDaniel beat Blackjack Mulligan by DQ
Ric Flair & Greg Valentine beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson in a no DQ match to win NWA World Tag Title

12/27/76 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Tony Russo beat Joey Rossi
Danny Miller beat Doug Sommers
Dino Bravo, Ken Patera & Frankie Lane beat Brute Bernard, Crusher Blackwell & Jacques Goulet
Greg Valentine beat Tiger Conway, Jr.
Blackjack Mulligan beat Paul Jones by DQ
Wahoo McDaniel beat Ric Flair to win NWA Mid Atlantic Title

12/28/76 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Blackjack Mulligan beat Paul Jones by DQ
Masked Superstar double countout with Rufus R. Jones
Kim Duk beat Keith Franks
Danny Miller & Frankie Laine beat Brute Bernard & Crusher Blackwell
Dr. Fujinami beat Bill White
Joey Rossi beat Jack Evans

12/28/76 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Wahoo McDaniel beat Ric Flair in a cage match
Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Greg Valentine by DQ
Red Bastien & Dino Bravo beat Jacques Goulet & Tony Russo
Johnny Eagles beat Randy Poffo by DQ
Lanny Poffo draw Herb Gallant
Doug Sommers beat Francisco Flores

12/29/76 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

12/30/76 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
Blackjack Mulligan vs. Rufus R. Jones
Plus other matches

12/31/76 Charleston, SC @ County Hall

Last edited on Sun Aug 18th, 2013 09:34 pm by dbaker3179

dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1484
Status: 
Online
Mana: 
1/1/77 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Wahoo McDaniel & Paul Jones beat Greg Valentine & Blackjack Mulligan
Dino Bravo beat Brute Bernard by DQ
Red Bastien beat Randy Poffo
Danny Miller draw Tony Russo(20:00)
Kim Duk beat Johnny Eagles

1/3/77 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Wahoo McDaniel & Mr. Wrestling(Tim Woods) beat Ric Flair & Greg Valentine
Dino Bravo beat Butch Malone
Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Tony Russo
Bill Dromo beat Blue Scorpion
Dr. Fujinami beat Joey Rossi

1/3/77 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Blackjack Mulligan vs. Paul Jones
Brute Bernard & Jacques Goulet vs. Red Bastien & Johnny Eagles
Danny Miller vs. Bill White
Kim Duk vs. Jack Evans

1/4/77 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Blackjack Mulligan beat Paul Jones by DQ
Mr. Wrestling & Dino Bravo beat Masked Superstar & Kim Duk
Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Butch Malone via pinfall
Bill White beat Herb Gallant
Bill Dromo beat Doug Somers

1/4/77 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Ric Flair & Greg Valentine beat Rufus R. Jones & Wahoo McDaniel
Danny Miller & Frankie Laine beat Jacques Goulet & Brute Bernard by DQ
Johnny Eagles beat Blue Scorpion
Tony Russo draw Keith Franks

1/5/77 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

1/6/77 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
Ric Flair & Greg Valentine double DQ Paul Jones & Wahoo McDaniel
Kim Duk & Masked Superstar beat Tiger Conway, Jr. & Frankie Laine
Mighty Igor beat Brute Bernard
Danny Miller beat Jacques Goulet by DQ
Ron Starr beat Doug Somers
Butch Malone beat Dr. Fujinami
Keith Franks beat Herb Gallant

1/6/77 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
Rufus R. Jones beat Blackjack Mulligan by DQ
Dino Bravo & Mr. Wrestling beat Randy Poffo & Lanny Poffo
Bill Dromo beat Bill White
Red Bastien beat Blue Scorpion
Tony Russo draw Johnny Eagles  

1/7/77 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Wahoo McDaniel beat Ric Flair
Dino Bravo & Red Bastien beat Randy Poffo & Lanny Poffo
Johnny Eagles draw Bill White
Tony Russo beat Joey Rossi

1/7/77 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Masked Superstar beat Rufus R. Jones by countout
Kim Duk beat Frankie Laine
Brute Bernard & Jacques Goulet beat Herb Gallant & Danny Miller
Ron Starr beat Butch Malone

1/8/77 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium

1/8/77 Forest, VA @ Jefferson Forest High School
Dino Bravo & Rufus R. Jones beat Masked Superstar & Kim Duk
Red Bastien beat Butch Malone
Bill Dromo beat Blue Scorpion
Doug Somers beat Herb Gallant
Klondike Bill draw Jack Evans 

1/10/77 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Wahoo McDaniel beat Ric Flair
Masked Superstar & Kim Duk beat Dino Bravo & Rufus R. Jones
Brute Bernard beat Johnny Eagles
Jacques Goulet draw Danny Miller
Ron Starr beat Randy Poffo 
Tony Russo beat Dr. Fujinami

1/10/77 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Blackjack Mulligan beat Paul Jones
Greg Valentine beat Tiger Conway, Jr.
The Hollywood Blondes(Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown) beat Red Bastien & Frankie Laine
Bill Dromo beat Bill White
Butch Malone beat Keith Franks

1/11/77 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Blackjack Mulligan beat Paul Jones
Rufus R. Jones beat Greg Valentine
Jacques Goulet & Brute Bernard beat Red Bastien & Dino Bravo
Bill Dromo beat Lanny Poffo
Doug Somers draw Keith Franks

1/11/77 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Wahoo McDaniel beat Ric Flair in a cage match
The Hollywood Blondes beat Tiger Conway, Jr. & Frankie Laine
Kim Duk beat Johnny Eagles
Ron Starr beat Butch Malone
Herb Gallant beat Blue Scorpion 
Tony Russo beat Joey Rossi

1/12/77 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

1/13/77 Fisherville, VA @ Augusta Expo
Mr. Wrestling & Dino Bravo vs. Blackjack Mulligan & Brute Bernard
The Hollywood Blondes vs. Red Bastien & Frankie Laine
Plus other matches

1/13/77 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
Wahoo McDaniel & Rufus R. Jones beat Kim Duk & Masked Superstar
Danny Miller & Ron Starr beat Randy Poffo & Lanny Poffo
Ricky Ferrara beat Joey Rossi
Johnny Eagles beat Tony Russo

1/14/77 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Blackjack Mulligan beat Paul Jones by DQ when Jones hit the referee
Brute Bernard & Jacques Goulet beat Tiger Conway, Jr. & Frankie Laine
Bill Dromo beat Bill White
Herb Gallant beat Blue Scorpion
Keith Franks beat Butch Malone 

1/14/77 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Ric Flair & Greg Valentine beat Wahoo McDaniel & Rufus R. Jones
Kim Duk & Masked Superstar beat Dino Bravo & Ken Patera
Buddy Roberts beat Johnny Eagles
Danny Miller beat Jerry Brown by DQ
Ron Starr beat Lanny Poffo
Tony Russo beat Joey Rossi
Ricky Ferrara draw Dr. Fujinami

1/15/77 Hampton, VA @ Coliseum
Blackjack Mulligan beat Paul Jones
Rufus R. Jones vs. Greg Valentine
The Hollywood Blondes beat Ron Starr & Tiger Conway, Jr.
Dr. Fujinami beat Blue Scorpion
Bill White & Bill Dromo draw Jacques Goulet & Keith Franks

1/15/77 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Doug Somers vs. Joey Rossi
Frankie Lane & Johnny Eagles beat Randy Poffo & Lanny Poffo
Mr. Wrestling beat Brute Bernard
Wahoo McDaniel beat Ric Flair

1/16/77 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center(Afternoon Show)
Greg Valentine & Gene Anderson barred from the building
Ric Flair vs. Ole Anderson
Rufus R. Jones vs. Masked Superstar
Randy Poffo & Lanny Poffo vs. Bill Dromo & Red Bastien
Plus 3 other matches

1/16/77 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Wahoo McDaniel, Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Ric Flair, Greg Valentine & Blackjack Mulligan
Mighty Igor beat Brute Bernard
Kim Duk beat Frankie Laine
Jacques Goulet beat Keith Franks
Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Bill White
Ron Starr beat Blue Scorpion  

1/17/77 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Rufus R. Jones & Mighty Igor beat Masked Superstar & Kim Duk
Danny Miller beat Jacques Goulet via pinfall
Ron Starr beat Lanny Poffo
Frankie Laine beat Butch Malone
Tony Russo draw Johnny Eagles

1/17/77 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Ric Flair & Greg Valentine vs. Wahoo McDaniel & Tiger Conway, Jr.
Brute Bernard vs. Red Bastien
Randy Poffo vs. Dr. Fujinami
George Harris vs. Dennis Condrey
Ricky Ferrara vs. Joey Rossi

1/17/77 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Blackjack Mulligan beat Paul Jones in a no DQ match 
The Hollywood Blondes beat Dino Bravo & Mr. Wrestling to win the NWA Mid Atlantic Tag Title
Bill Dromo beat Doug Somers
Herb Gallant beat Blue Scorpion
Bill White draw Keith Franks

1/18/77 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Ric Flair & Greg Valentine beat Mr. Wrestling & Dino Bravo
The Hollywood Blondes beat Keith Franks & Frankie Laine
Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Frankie Laine via pinfall
Bill Dromo beat Bill White via pinfall
Johnny Eagles draw Ricky Ferrara

1/18/77 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Paul Jones & Rufus R. Jones beat Masked Superstar & Kim Duk
Red Bastien & Ron Starr beat Jacques Goulet & Brute Bernard by DQ
Randy Poffo draw Herb Gallant
Danny Miller beat Doug Somers via pinfall

1/19/77 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Greg Valentine beat Rufus R. Jones to win NWA Mid Atlantic Television Title

1/20/77 Norfolk, VA @ Scope

1/21/77 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Wahoo McDaniel beat Ric Flair in a cage match
Tiger Conway, Jr. vs. Brute Bernard
Jacques Goulet & Ricky Ferrara vs. Bill Dromo & Keith Franks
Doug Somers vs. Herb Gallant
Tony Russo vs. Dr. Fujinami

1/21/77 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Blackjack Mulligan beat Paul Jones
Rufus R. Jones double DQ Greg Valentine
Red Bastien & Ron Starr beat The Hollywood Blondes
Frankie Laine beat Bill White
Dennis Condrey beat Blue Scorpion
George Harris beat Joey Rossi

1/22/77 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center
Blackjack Mulligan vs. Paul Jones
Mighty Igor vs. Brute Bernard
The Hollywood Blondes vs. Red Bastien & Frankie Laine
Dennis Condrey vs. Bill White
Herb Gallant vs. Ricky Ferrara
Blue Scorpion vs. Joey Rossi

1/22/77 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Dino Bravo & Rufus R. Jones beat Masked Superstar & Kim Duk
Ron Starr beat Jacques Goulet
Klondike Bill beat Doug Somers via pinfall
Dr. Fujinami beat George Harris
Tony Russo draw Keith Franks

1/23/77 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium(Special Sunday Card)
Ric Flair & Greg Valentine beat Wahoo McDaniel & Rufus R. Jones
Dino Bravo beat Buddy Roberts
Kim Duk beat Bill Dromo
Ron Starr beat Ricky Ferrara
Dr. Fujinami draw Doug Somers
Buddy Roberts beat Keith Franks

1/24/77 Cerro Gordo, NC @ West Columbus High School
Included Greg Valentine, Ric Flair, Wahoo McDaniel, Dino Bravo, Tiger Conway, Jr., Kim Duk, Herb Gallant & Tony Russo

1/25/77 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Ric Flair & Greg Valentine beat Wahoo McDaniel & Rufus R. Jones
The Hollywood Blondes beat Red Bastien & Frankie Laine
Johnny Eagles beat Randy Poffo via pinfall
Danny Miller beat Butch Malone
Dr. Fujinami draw Ricky Ferrara

1/25/77 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Blackjack Mulligan beat Paul Jones to win the $6,000 Russian Roulette battle royal prize
Masked Superstar beat Keith Franks 
Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Bill White
Dino Bravo beat Jacques Goulet
Ron Starr beat Kim Duk by DQ
Brute Bernard draw Bill Dromo

1/26/77 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

1/27/77 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
Wahoo McDaniel beat Blackjack Mulligan in a tournament final to win a Cadillac
Also competing in the tournament were Ric Flair, Rufus R. Jones, Greg Valentine, Paul Jones, Dino Bravo, Masked Superstar, Brute Bernard, Tiger Conway, Jr. & Frankie Laine
The Hollywood Blondes beat Danny Miller & Ron Starr

1/28/77 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
George Harris vs. Dennis Condrey
Butch Malone vs. Herb Gallant
Randy Poffo & Lanny Poffo vs. Bill Dromo & Keith Franks
Blackjack Mulligan double DQ Wahoo McDaniel

1/28/77 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Rufus R. Jones beat Greg Valentine
The Hollywood Blondes beat Danny Miller & Frankie Laine
Ron Starr beat Brute Bernard by DQ
Ricky Ferrara draw Herb Gallant
Francisco Flores beat George Harris

1/29/77 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Mighty Igor beat Mr. X(Gordon Nelson)(sub for Ric Flair)
Greg Valentine beat Dino Bravo
The Hollywood Blondes beat Ron Starr & Danny Miller
Klondike Bill beat Blue Scorpion
Dr. Fujinami beat Doug Somers

1/31/77 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium

1/31/77 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Wahoo McDaniel beat Greg Valentine
Dino Bravo & Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Kim Duk & Brute Bernard
Frankie Laine beat Bill White
Danny Miller beat Doug Somers
Tony Russo beat Herb Gallant

2/1/77 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Rufus R. Jones beat Greg Valentine
Wahoo McDaniel beat Harley Race
Jacques Goulet & Brute Bernard beat Herb Gallant & Danny Miller
Bill Dromo beat Doug Somers via pinfall
Dr. Fujinami beat Blue Scorpion

2/1/77 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Paul Jones beat Blackjack Mulligan in a Texas death match
Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Masked Superstar by DQ
The Hollywood Blondes beat Dino Bravo & Johnny Eagles
Red Bastien beat Lanny Poffo
Randy Poffo beat Joey Rossi

2/2/77 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

2/3/77 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
Blackjack Mulligan beat Wahoo McDaniel
Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Masked Superstar
Dino Bravo & Bill Dromo beat Brute Bernard & Jacques Goulet
Frankie Laine beat Butch Malone
Larry Sharpe beat Francisco Flores

2/3/77 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
Greg Valentine & Mr. X(sub for Ric Flair) beat Paul Jones & Rufus R. Jones
The Hollywood Blondes beat Rick McGraw & Red Bastien
Kim Duk beat Danny Miller
Johnny Eagles beat Ricky Ferrara
Dr. Fujinami beat Lanny Poffo 

2/4/77 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Rufus R. Jones beat a mystery wrestler
The Hollywood Blondes beat Red Bastien & Johnny Eagles
Bill White draw Rick McGraw
Danny Miller beat Jerry Blackwell
Tony Russo beat Ron Starr

2/4/77 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Greg Valentine beat Wahoo McDaniel by DQ
Mighty Igor beat Blackjack Mulligan
Brute Bernard & Jacques Goulet beat Tiger Conway, Jr. & Frankie Laine
Butch Malone beat Francisco Flores
Larry Sharpe beat Bill Dromo

2/5/77 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center
Blackjack Mulligan vs. Mighty Igor
Paul Jones & Dino Bravo vs. Masked Superstar & Kim Duk
Tony Russo vs. Bill Dromo
Rick McGraw vs. Butch Malone
Dr. Fujinami vs. Ricky Ferrara
Bobby Williams vs. Doug Somers

2/5/77 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Rufus R. Jones beat Greg Valentine
Red Bastien & Sandy Scott beat Jacques Goulet & Brute Bernard
Lanny Poffo beat Herb Gallant
Bill White beat Francisco Flores
Klondike Bill beat George Harris

2/6/77 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center(Afternoon Show)
Blackjack Mulligan vs. Wahoo McDaniel
Masked Superstar vs. Mighty Igor
The Hollywood Blondes vs. Red Bastien & Bill Dromo
plus three single matches

2/6/77 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum 
Ole Anderson beat Billy Graham in a cage match
Blackjack Mulligan double countout with Paul Jones
Wahoo McDaniel double DQ Greg Valentine 
Mr. Wrestling & Dino Bravo beat Brute Bernard & Butch Malone
Mil Mascaras beat Jacques Goulet
Frankie Laine beat Doug Somers
Danny Miller beat Tony Russo 
Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Lanny Poffo

2/7/77 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium

2/7/77 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Blackjack Mulligan double DQ Mighty Igor
The Hollywood Blondes vs. Red Bastien & Dino Bravo
Mr. X beat Danny Miller
Ricky Ferrara draw Tony Russo
Bill White beat Joey Rossi

2/8/77 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Wahoo McDaniel beat Masked Superstar by countout
Mighty Igor beat Brute Bernard
Ron Starr & Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Kim Duk & Boris Malenko
Bill White draw Frankie Laine
Johnny Eagles beat Tony Russo via pinfall

2/8/77 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Blackjack Mulligan beat Paul Jones
Rufus R. Jones beat Greg Valentine
Dino Bravo & Ron Starr beat The Hollywood Blondes
Jerry Blackwell draw Bill Dromo
Larry Sharpe beat Dr. Fujinami

2/9/77 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

2/10/77 Norfolk, VA @ Scope

2/10/77 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
Rufus R. Jones beat Greg Valentine
Blackjack Mulligan beat Paul Jones by DQ
The Hollywood Blondes beat Bill Dromo & Frankie Laine
Ron Starr beat Bill White
Larry Sharpe beat Francisco Flores
Butch Malone draw Dr. Fujinami 

2/11/77 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Wahoo McDaniel beat Masked Superstar
The Hollywood Blondes beat Tiger Conway, Jr. & Sandy Scott
Frankie Laine beat Butch Malone
Rick McGraw beat Ricky Ferrara
Francisco Flores beat George Harris

2/11/77 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Paul Jones beat Blackjack Mulligan by DQ
Dino Bravo beat Brute Bernard
Danny Miller & Ron Starr beat Jacques Goulet & Mr. X
Lanny Poffo beat Joey Rossi
Bobby Williams beat Randy Poffo
Note: In the Lynchburg newspaper, promoter Peter Apostalu debunked a Ric Flair death rumor stating Flair was hospitalized, was not in serious condition & was not killed in a match with Wahoo McDaniel last week.

2/11/77 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Rufus R. Jones beat Greg Valentine by countout
Kim Duk beat Red Bastien
Bill Dromo & Johnny Eagles beat Jerry Blackwell & Larry Sharpe
Bill White draw Dr. Fujinami
Tony Russo beat Herb Gallant

2/12/77 Hampton, VA @ Coliseum
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson draw Greg Valentine & Mr. X(sub for Ric Flair)
Kim Duk beat Johnny Eagles(sub for Tiger Conway, Jr.)
Red Bastien & Johnny Eagles beat Randy Poffo & Lanny Poffo
Jacques Goulet draw Ron Starr
Tony Russo beat Dr. Fujinami

2/12/77 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Paul Jones beat Masked Superstar by DQ
The Hollywood Blondes beat Frankie Laine & Sandy Scott
Danny Miller beat Butch Malone via pinfall
Rick McGraw beat Bill White
Larry Sharpe beat Francisco Flores

2/13/77 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
Wahoo McDaniel beat NWA World Champion Harley Race by DQ
Blackjack Mulligan double DQ Thunderbolt Patterson
Rufus R. Jones beat Greg Valentine
Dino Bravo & Tiger Conway, Jr. beat The Hollywood Blondes
Rick McGraw beat Bill White
Danny Miller beat Tony Russo
Jacques Goulet beat Herb Gallant
Ricky Ferrara draw Dr. Fujinami

2/13/77 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Cadillac Cup tournament for 1977 El Dorado
Kim Duk defeats Rufus R. Jones & Wahoo McDaniel by DQ to win the car.
Also competing were Paul Jones, Red Bastien, Brute Bernard, Masked Superstar, Dino Bravo, Jerry Blackwell & Blackjack Mulligan.
Ron Starr & Bill Dromo beat Randy Poffo & Lanny Poffo

2/15/77 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
NWA World Champion Harley Race double countout with Wahoo McDaniel
Paul Jones beat Blackjack Mulligan by countout
Kim Duk beat Tiger Conway, Jr. by countout
Bill Dromo & Dr. Fujinami beat Lanny Poffo & Larry Sharpe(sub for Randy Poffo)
Danny Miller beat Blue Scorpion by submission

2/15/77 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Rufus R. Jones beat Greg Valentine to win NWA Mid Atlantic Television Title
The Hollywood Blondes beat Dino Bravo & Red Bastien
Ron Starr beat Jerry Blackwell
Butch Malone beat Herb Gallant
Rick McGraw beat George Harris

2/16/77 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

2/17/77 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
NWA World Champion Harley Race beat Paul Jones
Paul Jones beat Greg Valentine
Red Bastien & Tiger Conway, Jr. beat The Hollywood Blondes
Tony Russo beat Joey Rossi
Rick McGraw draw Bill White

2/17/77 Winston-Salem, NC @ Memorial Coliseum
Wahoo McDaniel & Thunderbolt Patterson vs. Kim Duk & Masked Superstar
Randy Poffo & Lanny Poffo vs. Frankie Laine & Ron Starr
Mr. X vs. Dino Bravo
George Harris vs. Dr. Fujinami
Jerry Blackwell vs. Bill Dromo

2/18/77 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Johnny Weaver beat Masked Superstar by DQ
Rufus R. Jones beat Greg Valentine to win the NWA Mid Atlantic Television Title
Jacques Goulet & Brute Bernard vs. Frankie Laine & Danny Miller
Larry Sharpe vs. Herb Gallant
Ricky Ferrara vs. Dr. Fujinami

2/18/77 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
NWA World Champion Harley Race beat Wahoo McDaniel
Blackjack Mulligan beat Paul Jones in a match with George Scott as special referee
Red Bastien & Dino Bravo beat The Hollywood Blondes
Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Kim Duk by DQ
Ron Starr beat Bill White
Bill Dromo beat Randy Poffo
Rick McGraw beat Joey Rossi
Johnny Eagles beat Tony Russo

2/19/77 Cerro Gordo, NC @ West Columbus High School
Blackjack Mulligan vs. Paul Jones
The Hollywood Blondes vs. Johnny Weaver & Tiger Conway, Jr.
Johnny Eagles vs. Butch Malone
Dr. Fujinami vs. Ricky Ferrara
Joey Rossi vs. Lanny Poffo

2/19/77 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium

2/20/77 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center(Afternoon Show)
Dusty Rhodes & Wahoo McDaniel vs. Blackjack Mulligan & Masked Superstar in an elimination match
Greg Valentine vs. Rufus R. Jones
Plus 1 tag match & 2 single matches

2/20/77 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center
Blackjack Mulligan beat Paul Jones(sub for Dusty Rhodes)
Wahoo McDaniel beat Masked Superstar
Mighty Igor vs. Kim Duk
Plus 3 other matches
Note: Rhodes reportedly had a death in his family. 

2/21/77 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Kim Duk & Masked Superstar beat Wahoo McDaniel & Mighty Igor in an elimination match
The Hollywood Blondes beat Tiger Conway, Jr. & Dino Bravo
Rick McGraw beat Butch Malone
Johnny Eagles draw Bill White(20:00)
Ricky Ferrara beat Joey Rossi

2/21/77 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Rufus R. Jones beat Blackjack Mulligan
Greg Valentine beat Paul Jones
Johnny Weaver & Red Bastien beat Jacques Goulet & Mr. X(subs for Brute Bernard & Jerry Blackwell)
Danny Miller beat Randy Poffo
Larry Sharpe beat Herb Gallant

2/22/77 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Wahoo McDaniel & Rufus R. Jones beat Kim Duk & Masked Superstar
Jacques Goulet & Brute Bernard beat Frankie Laine & Ron Starr
Mr. X beat Dr. Fujinami
Tony Russo beat George Harris

2/22/77 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Paul Jones & Mighty Igor vs. Greg Valentine & Blackjack Mulligan
Tiger Conway, Jr. vs. Jacques Goulet
Dino Bravo vs. Buddy Roberts
Jerry Brown vs. Bill Dromo
Lanny Poffo vs. Francisco Flores

2/23/77 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

2/24/77 Norfolk, VA @ Scope

2/24/77 Fisherville, VA @ Augusta Expo
Mighty Igor & Rufus R. Jones vs. Kim Duk & Masked Superstar
Randy Poffo & Lanny Poffo vs. Frankie Laine & Ron Starr
Johnny Weaver vs. Jacques Goulet
Bill White vs. Dr. Fujinami

2/25/77 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum

2/25/77 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Rufus R. Jones beat Greg Valentine
Dino Bravo beat Brute Bernard
Mr. X & Jerry Blackwell beat Bill Dromo & Johnny Eagles
Danny Miller beat Blue Scorpion
Joey Rossi draw George Harris

2/25/77 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Paul Jones & Mighty Igor beat The Hollywood Blondes
Red Bastien beat Butch Malone
Bobby Williams beat Ricky Ferrara
Rick McGraw beat Tony Russo
Herb Gallant beat Larry Sharpe

2/26/77 Kings Mountain, NC @ Community Center
Mighty Igor vs. Masked Superstar
The Hollywood Blondes vs. Johnny Eagles & Red Bastien
Danny Miller vs. Jacques Goulet
Bill White vs. Frankie Laine
George Harris vs. Francisco Flores

2/26/77 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Wahoo McDaniel double DQ Greg Valentine
Johnny Weaver & Ron Starr beat Jerry Blackwell & Brute Bernard
Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Kim Duk on a reverse decision DQ
Bill Dromo beat Larry Sharpe
Herb Gallant beat Butch Malone

2/27/77 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Dusty Rhodes beat Blackjack Mulligan by DQ
Wahoo McDaniel beat Greg Valentine
Paul Jones & Mighty Igor beat Masked Superstar & Kim Duk
Johnny Weaver beat Bill White
Mr. X draw Johnny Eagles
Red Bastien beat Lanny Poffo
Larry Sharpe beat Herb Gallant

2/28/77 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Wahoo McDaniel beat Kim Duk
Johnny Weaver & Dino Bravo beat Jacques Goulet & Mr. X
Rick McGraw beat Brute Bernard
Ron Starr beat Larry Sharpe
Lanny Poffo draw Dr. Fujinami 

2/28/77 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Rufus R. Jones vs. Greg Valentine
Red Bastien vs. Jerry Blackwell
Johnny Eagles & Frankie Laine vs. Ricky Ferrara & Tony Russo
Blue Scorpion vs. Bill Dromo
Les Thatcher vs. George Harris

2/28/77 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Blackjack Mulligan beat Paul Jones in a match with George Scott as special referee  
Mighty Igor & Tiger Conway, Jr. beat The Hollywood Blondes by DQ
Danny Miller beat Bill White
Ricky Steamboat beat Butch Malone
Scott Irwin beat Joey Rossi

3/1/77 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Mighty Igor beat Blackjack Mulligan via pinfall
Paul Jones beat Greg Valentine by DQ
Dino Bravo & Tiger Conway, Jr. beat The Hollywood Blondes
Johnny Weaver beat Jerry Blackwell via pinfall
Bill Dromo beat Larry Sharpe via pinfall

3/1/77 Smithfield, NC @ Smithfield-Selma High School Gym
Wahoo McDaniel & Rufus R. Jones vs. Kim Duk & Boris Malenko
Also including Red Bastien, Rick McGraw, Ron Starr, Frankie Laine, Jacques Goulet & others

3/2/77 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

3/3/77 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
Blackjack Mulligan vs. Paul Jones in a match with George Scott as special referee
Plus other matches

3/3/77 Anderson, SC @ Recreation Center
Rufus R. Jones beat Greg Valentine
Dino Bravo beat Jerry Blackwell
Ron Starr & Rick McGraw beat Bill White & Larry Sharpe
Dr. Fujinami draw Blue Scorpion

3/4/77 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Blackjack Mulligan beat Paul Jones via pinfall
Bill Dromo beat Jerry Blackwell
Frankie Laine & Sandy Scott beat Jacques Goulet & Bill White
Lanny Poffo beat George Harris
Blue Scorpion draw Joey Rossi

3/4/77 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Johnny Eagles beat Butch Malone
Ricky Steamboat beat Jacques Goulet
Tiger Conway beat Mr. X
Johnny Weaver beat Brute Bernard
Wahoo McDaniel & Dino Bravo beat Kim Duk & Boris Malenko

3/4/77 Colonial Heights, VA @ High School Gym
Wahoo McDaniel & Dino Bravo beat Kim Duk & Boris Malenko
Johnny Weaver beat Brute Bernard
Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Mr. X
Ricky Steamboat beat Jacques Goulet
Johnny Eagles beat Butch Malone

3/5/77 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Mighty Igor beat Blackjack Mulligan
Ron Starr beat Jerry Blackwell by DQ
Red Bastien & Rick McGraw beat Jacques Goulet & Mr. X
Larry Sharpe draw Klondike Bill
Butch Malone beat Dr. Fujinami

3/5/77 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center
Ric Flair & Greg Valentine vs. Paul Jones & Rufus R. Jones
The Hollywood Blondes vs. Dino Bravo & Tiger Conway, Jr.
Frankie Laine vs. Scott Irwin
Danny Miller vs. Ricky Ferrara
Ricky Steamboat vs. George Harris

3/6/77 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center
Ole Anderson vs. Ric Flair in a cage match
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Greg Valentine
Gene Anderson vs. Bill Dromo
plus 1 tag match & 2 single matches

3/7/77 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Wahoo McDaniel beat Kim Duk by DQ
Dino Bravo & Ron Starr beat Jacques Goulet & Brute Bernard
Danny Miller draw Jerry Blackwell
Bill White beat Francisco Flores
Larry Sharpe beat Dr. Fujinami

3/7/77 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Ric Flair & Greg Valentine beat Johnny Weaver & Paul Jones
The Hollywood Blondes beat Ricky Steamboat & Frankie Laine
Rick McGraw beat Ricky Ferrara
Tony Russo beat George Harris

3/7/77 Lumberton, NC @ Recreation Center
Lanny Poffo vs. Joey Rossi
Scott Irwin vs. Butch Malone
Bill Dromo vs. Johnny Eagles
Red Bastien vs. Mr. X
Blackjack Mulligan vs. Tiger Conway, Jr.

3/8/77 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Kim Duk beat Wahoo McDaniel on a reverse decision DQ
Dino Bravo & Ron Starr beat The Hollywood Blondes
Brute Bernard double countout with Bill Dromo
Ricky Steamboat beat Bill White
Larry Sharpe draw Frankie Laine

3/8/77 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Ric Flair, Greg Valentine & Blackjack Mulligan beat Johnny Weaver, Paul Jones & Tiger Conway, Jr. via pinfall
Red Bastien beat Jacques Goulet
Danny Miller beat Mr. X by DQ
Johnny Eagles draw Scott Irwin(20:00)

3/9/77 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

3/10/77 Norfolk, VA @ Scope

3/10/77 Gastonia, NC @ National Guard Armory
Greg Valentine vs. Johnny Weaver
The Hollywood Blondes vs. Rick McGraw & Ron Starr
Frankie Laine vs. Butch Malone
Red Bastien vs. Larry Sharpe
Dr. Fujinami vs. Ricky Ferrara

3/10/77 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
Blackjack Mulligan double countout with Thunderbolt Patterson
Plus other matches

3/11/77 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Tony Russo draw Klondike Bill
Lanny Poffo beat Joey Rossi
Johnny Eagles beat Butch Malone
Brute Bernard & Jerry Blackwell beat Bill Dromo & Frankie Lane
Blackjack Mulligan beat Rufus R. Jones

3/11/77 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Ricky Ferrara beat Dr. Fujinami
Ricky Steamboat beat Bill White
The Hollywood Blondes beat Danny Miller & Ron Starr
Kim Duk beat Paul Jones
Johnny Weaver beat Greg Valentine by DQ

3/11/77 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Ric Flair
Tiger Conway, Jr. vs. Mr. X
Jacques Goulet & Scott Irwin vs. Dino Bravo & Red Bastien
Plus 2 more matches

3/12/77 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium

3/14/77 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Wahoo McDaniel beat Kim Duk
The Hollywood Blondes beat Ron Starr & Tiger Conway, Jr.
Rick McGraw beat Bill White
Dan Burdick beat Tony Russo
Bill Dromo draw Mr. X

3/14/77 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Johnny Weaver beat Greg Valentine by DQ
Mighty Igor beat Ric Flair by DQ
Red Bastien & Danny Miller beat Jacques Goulet & Jerry Blackwell
Ricky Steamboat beat Butch Malone
Scott Irwin draw Johnny Eagles

3/14/77 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Blackjack Mulligan double DQ Rufus R. Jones
Plus other matches

3/15/77 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Ric Flair & Greg Valentine beat Johnny Weaver & Rufus R. Jones
Ron Starr beat Jerry Blackwell by DQ
Ricky Steamboat beat Butch Malone
Mr. X beat Ricky Ferrara
Blue Scorpion draw Les Thatcher

3/15/77 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium

3/16/77 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

3/17/77 Norfolk, VA @ Scope

3/17/77 Fisherville, VA @ Augusta Expo
Ric Flair vs. Mighty Igor
Greg Valentine vs. Johnny Weaver
The Hollywood Blondes vs. Dino Bravo & Johnny Eagles
Bill White vs. Geoff Portz
Ricky Steamboat vs. Ricky Ferrara

3/17/77 Anderson, SC @ Recreation Center
Blackjack Mulligan beat Rufus R. Jones
Ron Starr & Rick McGraw beat Jacques Goulet & Brute Bernard
Danny Miller beat Butch Malone
Bill Dromo beat Blue Scorpion
Lanny Poffo beat George Harris

3/18/77 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Blackjack Mulligan double DQ Rufus R. Jones
Ron Starr & Bill Dromo beat Jerry Blackwell & Brute Bernard
Rick McGraw draw Jacques Goulet
Lanny Poffo draw Klondike Bill

3/18/77 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Tony Russo draw Ricky Ferrara
Dan Burdick beat Larry Sharpe
Ricky Steamboat beat Butch Malone
Johnny Weaver beat Scott Irwin
The Hollywood Blondes beat Red Bastien & Dino Bravo
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Ric Flair by DQ
Wahoo McDaniel beat Kim Duk

3/18/77 Forest, VA @ Jefferson Forest High School
Mighty Igor vs. Greg Valentine
Marie LeVeau vs. Princess Little Dove
Plus 3 other matches

3/19/77 Kings Mountain, NC @ Community Center
Mighty Igor vs. Kim Duk
Brute Bernard & Mr. X vs. Rick McGraw & Red Bastien
Danny Miller vs. Bill White
Princess Little Dove vs. Marie LeVeau

3/19/77 Hampton, VA @ Coliseum
Wahoo McDaniel beat Greg Valentine
Thunderbolt Patterson no contest with Blackjack Mulligan
Dino Bravo & Johnny Weaver beat The Hollywood Blondes
Ricky Steamboat beat Tony Russo
Johnny Eagles beat Larry Sharpe
George Harris beat Joey Rossi

3/20/77 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
Andre The Giant beat Blackjack Mulligan by countout
The Hollywood Blondes vs. Mighty Igor & Rufus R. Jones
Red Bastien vs. Jacques Goulet
Johnny Eagles vs. Mr. X
Frankie Laine vs. Larry Sharpe

3/20/77 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Bill Dromo beat Butch Malone
Ron Starr beat Ricky Ferrara
Ricky Steamboat beat Bill White
Johnny Weaver beat Dory Funk, Jr.
Giant Baba beat Baron Von Raschke
Wahoo McDaniel beat Kim Duk
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Ric Flair & Greg Valentine by countout

3/21/77 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Wahoo McDaniel & Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Kim Duk & Boris Malenko
Red Bastien beat Jerry Blackwell
Rick McGraw beat Mr. X
Ron Starr beat Bill White
Ricky Ferrara beat Dan Burdick

3/21/77 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Ric Flair & Greg Valentine beat Johnny Weaver & Rufus R. Jones
Dino Bravo beat Brute Bernard
Scott Irwin beat Frankie Laine
Danny Miller beat Boris Malenko
Ricky Steamboat beat Larry Sharpe

3/22/77 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Mighty Igor beat Ric Flair by DQ
Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Brute Bernard
Jacques Goulet & Jerry Blackwell beat Bill Dromo & Red Bastien
Lanny Poffo draw Larry Sharpe 20:00
Dan Burdick beat George Harris via pinfall

3/22/77 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Dino Bravo beat Blackjack Mulligan by DQ
Greg Valentine double DQ Johnny Weaver
The Hollywood Blondes beat Ron Starr & Rick McGraw
Ricky Steamboat beat Tony Russo
Johnny Eagles beat Ricky Ferrara

3/23/77 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

3/24/77 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
Ric Flair & Greg Valentine vs. Wahoo McDaniel & Rufus R. Jones
Bobo Brazil vs. Killer Karl Krupp
The Hollywood Blondes vs. Ron Starr & Rick McGraw
Bill Dromo vs. Jacques Goulet
Danny Miller vs. Scott Irwin
Ricky Steamboat vs. Bill White

3/25/77 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Tony Russo draw Lanny Poffo
Larry Sharpe beat Ricky Ferrara
Butch Malone beat Dan Burdick
Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Mr. X
Kim Duk & Boris Malenko beat Wahoo McDaniel & Rufus R. Jones

3/25/77 Charlottesville, VA @ University Hall
Blackjack Mulligan vs. Dino Bravo
Ric Flair vs. Mighty Igor
Rick McGraw & Ron Starr vs. Brute Bernard & Jacques Goulet
Ricky Steamboat vs. Scott Irwin

3/25/77 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum

3/26/77 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center
12 Man Tournament for Lincoln Continental featuring Greg Valentine, Ric Flair, Brute Bernard, Jacques Goulet, Jerry Blackwell, Bill White, Wahoo McDaniel, Dino Bravo, Johnny Eagles, Ron Starr, Johnny Weaver & Danny Miller

3/26/77 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Lanny Poffo beat Joey Rossi
Tony Russo draw Bill Dromo
Sandy Scott beat Butch Malone
Tiger Conway, Jr. & Rick McGraw beat Mr. X & Randy Alls
Mighty Igor beat Kim Duk by DQ

3/27/77 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
Andre The Giant & Wahoo McDaniel beat Ric Flair & Greg Valentine by DQ
Dino Bravo beat Blackjack Mulligan by DQ
The Hollywood Blondes beat Ron Starr & Rick McGraw
Ricky Steamboat beat Scott Irwin
Danny Miller beat Larry Sharpe

3/28/77 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
12 Man tournament for a Lincoln Continental featuring Ric Flair, Wahoo McDaniel, Rufus R. Jones, Greg Valentine, Ron Starr, Mr. X, Jerry Blackwell, Danny Miller, Bill White, Johnny Eagles, Larry Sharpe & Bill Dromo

3/28/77 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Andre the Giant beat Blackjack Mulligan
Dino Bravo & Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Hollywood Blondes by DQ
Ricky Steamboat beat Scott Irwin
Ricky Ferrara beat Joey Rossi
Butch Malone vs. Klondike Bill

3/29/77 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Dino Bravo beat Blackjack Mulligan by countout
The Hollywood Blondes beat Ron Starr & Rick McGraw
Bobo Brazil beat Scott Irwin
Ricky Steamboat beat Jacques Goulet
Larry Sharpe draw Dan Burdick

3/29/77 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Ric Flair & Greg Valentine no contest with Wahoo McDaniel & Andre The Giant
Johnny Weaver beat Jerry Blackwell
Red Bastien beat Butch Malone via pinfall
Danny Miller beat Tony Russo
Ricky Ferrara beat Joey Rossi

3/30/77 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

3/31/77 Norfolk, VA @ Scope

3/31/77 Winston-Salem, NC @ Memorial Coliseum
15 Man Russian Roulette battle royal for $9,000 featuring Andre The Giant, Mighty Igor, Tiger Conway, Jr., Dino Bravo, Lanny Poffo, Ricky Steamboat, Boris Malenko, Larry Sharpe, Blackjack Mulligan, Ricky Ferrara, Buddy Roberts, Jerry Brown, George Harris, Kim Duk & Klondike Bill

Last edited on Sun Aug 18th, 2013 02:18 pm by dbaker3179

dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1484
Status: 
Online
Mana: 
4/1/77 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Kim Duk beat Rufus R. Jones via pinfall
Ricky Steamboat & Frankie Laine vs. Scott Irwin & Jerry Blackwell
Ricky Ferrara vs. Dan Burdick
Angelo Poffo vs. Tony Russo

4/1/77 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Wahoo McDaniel & Andre The Giant beat Ric Flair & Greg Valentine
Dino Bravo beat Blackjack Mulligan by DQ
Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Jacques Goulet
Ron Starr & Rick McGraw beat Butch Malone & Bill White
Princess Little Dove vs. Diamond Lil

4/2/77 Hampton, VA @ Coliseum
Ric Flair & Greg Valentine beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Ron Starr & Princess Little Dove beat Diamond Lil & Bill White
Dino Bravo beat Jacques Goulet
Johnny Eagles beat Butch Malone
Francisco Flores beat George Harris
Lanny Poffo beat Joey Rossi

4/2/77 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Blackjack Mulligan double countout with Mighty Igor
Rufus R. Jones beat Jerry Blackwell
Johnny Weaver & Rick McGraw beat The Hollywood Blondes
Frankie Laine beat Tony Russo
Dan Burdick draw Ricky Ferrara

4/2/77 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Andre The Giant & Wahoo McDaniel vs. Kim Duk & Boris Malenko
Tiger Conway, Jr. vs. Brute Bernard
Ricky Steamboat vs. Larry Sharpe
Plus 2 other matches

4/3/77 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center(Afternoon Show)
14 man Russian Roulette battle royal, Prize of $9,000 featuring
Andre the Giant, Wahoo McDaniel, Rufus R. Jones, Mighty Igor, Dino Bravo, Johnny Weaver, Brute Bernard, Ron Starr, Ric Flair, Greg Valentine, Blackjack Mulligan, Jerry Brown, Buddy Roberts & Scott Irwin.

4/3/77 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Andre the Giant beat Blackjack Mulligan by countout
Wahoo McDaniel beat Kim Duk in an Indian strap match
Greg Valentine beat Johnny Weaver by DQ
Ricky Steamboat & Tiger Conway, Jr. beat The Hollywood Blondes
Red Bastien beat Mr. X by DQ
Frankie Laine beat Tony Russo
Jacques Goulet draw Rick McGraw(15:00)

4/4/77 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Wahoo McDaniel & Mighty Igor beat Kim Duk & Masked Superstar
Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Scott Irwin
Jerry Brown beat Johnny Eagles
Danny Miller beat Tony Russo
Steve Kovacs beat Butch Malone

4/4/77 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Greg Valentine beat Johnny Weaver
Ric Flair beat Rufus R. Jones
Ricky Steamboat & Ron Starr beat Brute Bernard & Jacques Goulet
Larry Sharpe beat Francisco Flores
Frankie Laine beat Ricky Ferrara

4/5/77 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Masked Superstar, Kim Duk & Boris Malenko beat Ricky Steamboat, Mighty Igor & Rufus R. Jones
Ron Starr beat Jerry Brown
Scott Irwin draw Frankie Laine
Rick McGraw beat Larry Sharpe

4/5/77 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Dino Bravo beat Blackjack Mulligan by countout
Johnny Weaver beat Greg Valentine by DQ
Tiger Conway, Jr. & Red Bastien beat Jacques Goulet & Brute Bernard
Buddy Roberts vs. Bill Dromo
Johnny Eagles vs. Mr. X

4/6/77 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

4/6/77 Spruce Pine, NC
Wahoo McDaniel beat Ric Flair
Plus other matches

4/7/77 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
Ric Flair & Greg Valentine beat Johnny Weaver & Rufus R. Jones
Ricky Steamboat vs. Scott Irwin
Johnny Eagles vs. Butch Malone
Tony Russo vs. Francisco Flores
George Harris vs. Joey Rossi

4/7/77 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
Wahoo McDaniel & Mighty Igor vs. Masked Superstar & Kim Duk
The Hollywood Blondes vs. Rick McGraw & Ron Starr
Bobo Brazil vs. Jerry Blackwell
Plus other matches

4/7/77 Rockingham NC
Dino Bravo beat Blackjack Mulligan by DQ
Plus other matches

4/8/77 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Steve Kovacs draw Larry Sharpe
Red Bastien beat Ricky Ferrara
Tiger Conway beat Jerry Blackwell
Dino Bravo, Rufus R. Jones & Mighty Igor beat Kim Duk, Masked Superstar & Boris Malenko

4/8/77 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Brute Bernard vs. Johnny Eagles
Scott Irwin vs. Danny Miller
Dan Burdick vs. George Harris
Ricky Steamboat vs. Jacques Goulet
Ric Flair & Greg Valentine beat Thunderbolt Patterson & Johnny Weaver

4/9/77 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center
Blackjack Mulligan vs. Dino Bravo
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Ric Flair in an Indian strap match
Tiger Conway, Jr. & Ron Starr vs. Brute Bernard & Jerry Blackwell
Frankie Lane vs. Ricky Ferrara
Butch Malone vs. Steve Kovacs
Johnny Heidman vs. Joey Rossi

4/9/77 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Masked Superstar, Kim Duk & Boris Malenko beat Mighty Igor, Ricky Steamboat & Rufus R. Jones
Danny Miller beat Scott Irwin by DQ
Bill Dromo beat Larry Sharpe
Francisco Flores beat Tony Russo

4/10/77 Pilot Mountain, NC @ East Surry High School
Ric Flair vs. Ricky Steamboat
Plus other matches

4/10/77 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
Ric Flair & Greg Valentine beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Masked Superstar beat Mighty Igor
Dino Bravo & Tiger Conway, Jr. beat The Hollywood Blondes to win NWA Mid Atlantic Tag Title
Johnny Weaver beat Brute Bernard
Rick McGraw beat Scott Irwin
Bill Dromo beat Lanny Poffo

4/11/77 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
NWA World Champion Harley Race draw Wahoo McDaniel
Dino Bravo beat Blackjack Mulligan by DQ
Tiger Conway, Jr. & Ricky Steamboat beat The Hollywood Blondes
Red Bastien beat Brute Bernard
Steve Kovacs beat Scott Irwin

4/12/77 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Mighty Igor vs. Masked Superstar
Ricky Steamboat vs. Kim Duk
Tiger Conway, Jr. & Bobo Brazil vs. Brute Bernard & Jerry Blackwell
Bill Dromo vs. Butch Malone

4/12/77 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
NWA World Champion Harley Race double DQ Ric Flair
Dino Bravo beat Blackjack Mulligan by countout
Red Bastien & Johnny Weaver beat Mr. X & Jacques Goulet
Scott Irwin beat Dan Burdick
Steve Kovacs beat Ricky Ferrara

4/13/77 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

4/14/77 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
NWA World Champion Harley Race vs. Rufus R. Jones
Kim Duk vs. Ricky Steamboat
The Hollywood Blondes vs. Red Bastien & Ron Starr
Steve Kovacs vs. Scott Irwin
Johnny Eagles vs. Tony Russo

4/14/77 Harrisonburg, VA @ High School Gym
Ric Flair & Greg Valentine beat Wahoo McDaniel & Johnny Weaver
Danny Miller beat Jerry Blackwell by DQ
Frankie Laine draw Mr. X
Dan Burdick beat George Harris
Brute Bernard beat Bill Dromo

4/15/77 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Ric Flair & Greg Valentine beat Rufus R. Jones & Johnny Weaver
Jerry Blackwell beat Bill Dromo
Ricky Steamboat beat Scott Irwin
Danny Miller draw Mr. X
Dan Burdick beat George Harris

4/15/77 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Mighty Igor & Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Kim Duk & Masked Superstar
Jacques Goulet & Butch Malone vs. Rick McGraw & Sandy Scott
Lanny Poffo vs. Blue Scorpion
Frankie Laine vs. Larry Sharpe

4/15/77 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Tony Russo draw Steve Kovacs
Ron Starr beat Brute Bernard
Hollywood Blondes beat Red Bastien & Johnny Eagles
Dino Bravo beat Blackjack Mulligan by DQ
Wahoo McDaniel beat NWA World Champion Harley Race

4/16/77 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Rufus R. Jones beat Masked Superstar by DQ
Greg Valentine beat Johnny Weaver via pinfall
Ricky Steamboat & Steve Kovacs beat Jacques Goulet & Brute Bernard
Larry Sharpe beat Joey Rossi
Dan Burdick draw Tony Russo

4/17/77 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Greg Valentine
Rufus R. Jones vs. Blackjack Mulligan
Mighty Igor vs. Ric Flair
plus 1 tag match & 2 single matches

4/17/77 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
Blackjack Mulligan vs. Dino Bravo
Plus other matches

4/18/77 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Blackjack Mulligan beat Dino Bravo in a lumberjack match
Ric Flair beat Tiger Conway, Jr.
Johnny Eagles beat Butch Malone
Bill Dromo draw Tony Russo
Billy The Kid & Little John vs. Haiti Kid & Hillbilly Pete

4/18/77 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Masked Superstar, Kim Duk & Boris Malenko beat Wahoo McDaniel, Mighty Igor & Rufus R. Jones
Missouri Mauler & Jerry Blackwell beat Danny Miller & Red Bastien
Steve Kovacs draw Jacques Goulet
Sonny Rogers beat George Harris

4/18/77 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Johnny Weaver vs. Greg Valentine
The Hollywood Blondes vs. Ricky Steamboat & ??(sub for Red Bastien)
Ron Starr vs. Mr. X
Frankie Lane vs. Scott Irwin
Rick McGraw vs. Larry Sharpe

4/19/77 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Blackjack Mulligan beat Dino Bravo in a lumberjack match
Bobo Brazil beat Greg Valentine
Jacques Goulet & Missouri Mauler beat Frankie Laine & Johnny Weaver
Jerry Blackwell beat Steve Kovacs
Lanny Poffo draw Dan Burdick

4/19/77 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Mighty Igor, Rufus R. Jones & Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Kim Duk, Masked Superstar & Boris Malenko
Ricky Steamboat beat Scott Irwin via pinfall
Haiti Kid beat Little John
Bill Dromo draw Larry Sharpe
Mr. X beat Joey Rossi via pinfall

4/19/77 Kenansville, NC @ Memorial Auditorium

4/20/77 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

4/20/77 Fisherville, VA @ Augusta Expo
Scott Irwin & Bill White vs. Ted Oates & Jerry Stubbs
Johnny Weaver vs. Jerry Blackwell
Mr. Wrestling vs. Blackjack Mulligan in a Texas death match

4/21/77 Fluvanna County, VA @ High School Gym
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Ric Flair
The Hollywood Blondes vs. Tiger Conway, Jr. & Ricky Steamboat
Haiti Kid vs. Little John
Ron Starr vs. Mr. X

4/21/77 Anderson, SC @ Recreation Center
Johnny Weaver beat Greg Valentine
Dino Bravo beat Kim Duk
Hillbilly Pete beat Haiti Kid
Steve Kovacs & Danny Miller beat Jacques Goulet & Scott Irwin
Johnny Eagles beat Butch Malone

4/21/77 Norfolk, VA @ Scope

4/22/77 Lumberton, NC @ Recreation Center
Rufus R. Jones vs. Masked Superstar
Ric Flair vs. Ricky Steamboat
Jerry Blackwell & Scott Irwin vs. Frankie Laine & Steve Kovacs
Johnny Eagles vs. Mr. X
Billy The Kid vs. Farmer Pete

4/22/77 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Sonny Rogers beat George Harris
Bill Dromo beat Blue Scorpion
The Haiti Kid beat Little John
Rick McGraw & Ron Starr beat The Hollywood Blondes
Bobo Brazil beat Kim Duk
Blackjack Mulligan beat Dino Bravo

4/22/77 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Greg Valentine beat Johnny Weaver
Mighty Igor beat Boris Malenko via pinfall
Tiger Conway, Jr. & Red Bastien vs. Jacques Goulet & Missouri Mauler
Danny Miller vs. Lanny Poffo
Butch Malone vs. Dan Burdick

4/23/77 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Wahoo McDaniel & Bobo Brazil beat Ric Flair & Greg Valentine
Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Jacques Goulet
Ricky Steamboat beat Jerry Blackwell
Lanny Poffo draw Frankie Laine
Blue Scorpion & George Harris beat Dan Burdick & Joey Rossi

4/24/77 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center
Wahoo McDaniel & Mighty Igor beat Kim Duk & Masked Superstar
Bobo Brazil beat Jacques Goulet
Haiti Kid & Hillbilly Pete beat Billy The Kid & Little John
Johnny Eagles beat Butch Malone
Rick McGraw beat Larry Sharpe
Ron Starr beat Tony Russo

4/24/77 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Red Bastien beat Blue Scorpion(George Waltrip)
Ricky Steamboat beat Scott Irwin
Gene Anderson beat Steve Kovacs
Bobo Brazil & Rufus R. Jones beat Missouri Mauler & Jerry Blackwell
Mighty Igor beat Masked Superstar by DQ
Ric Flair beat Ole Anderson
Blackjack Mulligan beat Dino Bravo

4/25/77 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Mighty Igor & Bobo Brazil beat Kim Duk & Masked Superstar
Hollywood Blondes beat Red Bastien & Johnny Eagles
Rick McGraw beat Jacques Goulet
Sonny Rogers beat Tony Russo

4/25/77 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Boris Malenko beat Rufus R. Jones in a Russian chain match
Hillbilly Pete & Haiti Kid beat Little John & Billy The Kid
Ricky Steamboat beat Mr. X
Danny Miller beat Butch Malone
Scott Irwin beat Joey Rossi
Missouri Mauler vs. Johnny Weaver

4/26/77 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena

4/26/77 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Mighty Igor & Rufus R. Jones beat Kim Duk & Masked Superstar
Bobo Brazil beat Jerry Blackwell
Red Bastien beat Larry Sharpe
Rick McGraw beat Blue Scorpion
Butch Malone draw Steve Kovacs

4/27/77 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

4/28/77 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
Blackjack Mulligan vs. Dino Bravo
Mighty Igor vs. Masked Superstar
Tiger Conway, Jr., Red Bastien & Bobo Brazil vs. Buddy Roberts, Jerry Brown & Missouri Mauler
Ricky Steamboat vs. Blue Scorpion
Steve Kovacs vs. Tony Russo
Billy The Kid vs. Haiti Kid

4/28/77 Fisherville, VA @ Augusta Expo
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Ric Flair
Jerry Blackwell & Jacques Goulet vs. Rick McGraw & Ron Starr
Danny Miller vs. Butch Malone
Larry Sharpe vs. Bill Dromo
George Harris vs. Dan Burdick

4/29/77 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Red Bastien beat Tony Russo
Missouri Mauler beat Danny Miller
Haiti Kid & Ricky Steamboat beat Billy The Kid & Jacques Goulet
Bobo Brazil beat Jerry Blackwell
Kim Duk & Masked Superstar beat Rufus R. Jones & Mighty Igor

4/29/77 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Sonny Rogers beat Dan Burdick
Hillbilly Pete beat Little John
Johnny Eagles beat Butch Malone
Jerry Brown & Buddy Roberts beat Tiger Conway, Jr. & Ron Starr
Dino Bravo beat Blackjack Mulligan by DQ

4/30/77 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Mighty Igor & Bobo Brazil beat Kim Duk & Masked Superstar
Johnny Weaver beat Jacques Goulet
Red Bastien beat Tony Russo
Ricky Steamboat beat Butch Malone
Sonny Rogers beat George Harris

4/30/77 Hampton, VA @ Coliseum
Wahoo McDaniel & Thunderbolt Patterson double DQ Ric Flair & Greg Valentine
Rufus R. Jones beat Boris Malenko
Johnny Eagles draw Mr. X
Steve Kovacs beat Larry Sharpe
Frankie Laine beat Lanny Poffo
Danny Miller & Haiti Kid beat Jerry Blackwell & Billy The Kid

5/1/77 Wilmington, NC @ Legion Stadium
Wahoo McDaniel won a tournament for a 1977 Cadillac Seville that also featured Bobo Brazil, Dino Bravo, Johnny Weaver, Red Bastien, Ric Flair, Kim Duk, Jerry Blackwell, Greg Valentine & others
The Hollywood Blondes vs. Tiger Conway, Jr. & Ricky Steamboat

5/2/77 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Wahoo McDaniel & Bobo Brazil beat Ric Flair & Greg Valentine by DQ
Plus other matches

5/2/77 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Dino Bravo beat Blackjack Mulligan by countout
Kim Duk beat Ricky Steamboat
The Hollywood Blondes beat Ron Starr & Rick McGraw
Mr. Sato(Akio Sato) beat Larry Sharpe
Johnny Eagles draw Scott Irwin

5/3/77 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Mighty Igor & Wahoo McDaniel beat Masked Superstar & Kim Duk in a Texas tornado match
Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Jerry Blackwell
Ricky Steamboat beat Tony Russo
Danny Miller beat Blue Scorpion via pinfall
Mr. Sato beat Lanny Poffo

5/3/77 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Ric Flair & Greg Valentine beat Bobo Brazil & Johnny Weaver via pinfall
Missouri Mauler beat Red Bastien
Jacques Goulet beat Bill Dromo
Sonny Rogers beat George Harris
Larry Sharpe draw Steve Kovacs

5/4/77 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

5/4/77 Rocky Mount, NC @ Municipal Stadium
Blackjack Mulligan draw Dino Bravo(rain ended match after 10 minutes)
Bobo Brazil beat Greg Valentine
Jerry Blackwell & Jacques Goulet beat Red Bastien & Ron Starr
Sonny Rogers vs. George Harris
Scott Irwin draw Danny Miller

5/5/77 Norfolk, VA @ Scope

5/5/77 Anderson, SC @ Recreation Center
Wahoo McDaniel draw Blackjack Mulligan
Bobo Brazil beat Jerry Blackwell
The Hollywood Blondes draw Ricky Steamboat & Red Bastien
Danny Miller beat Jacques Goulet
Mr. Sato beat Lanny Poffo

5/6/77 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Sonny Rogers vs. Sandy Scott
Mr. X & Jacques Goulet vs. Red Bastien & Johnny Eagle
Bobo Brazil vs. Jerry Blackwell
Blackjack Mulligan beat Dino Bravo

5/6/77 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
George Harris beat Dan Burdick
Frankie Lane beat Blue Scorpion
Mr. Sato beat Butch Malone
Missouri Mauler beat Bill Dromo
Tiger Conway & Johnny Weaver beat The Hollywood Blondes
Ric Flair & Greg Valentine draw Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson

5/6/77 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center
Mighty Igor vs. Masked Superstar
Kim Duk vs. Ricky Steamboat
Ron Starr & Rick McGraw vs. Jerry Blackwell & Scott Irwin
Joyce Grable vs. Terri Shane
Danny Miller vs. Tony Russo
Steve Kovacs vs. Larry Sharp

5/7/77 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Bobo Brazil beat Ric Flair
The Hollywood Blondes beat Steve Kovacs & Mr. Sato
Johnny Eagles beat Tony Russo
Mr. X beat Ron Starr
Frankie Lane draw Scott Irwin

5/7/77 Kings Mountain, NC @ Community Center
Johnny Weaver & Mighty Igor vs. Kim Duk & Masked Superstar in an elimination match
Jerry Blackwell vs. Red Bastien
Rick McGraw vs. Lanny Poffo
Bill Dromo vs. Larry Sharpe
Plus one other match

5/8/77 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
Mighty Igor beat Masked Superstar by DQ
Johnny Weaver & Tiger Conway, Jr. beat The Hollywood Blondes
Steve Kovacs draw Jacques Goulet
Bill Dromo beat Tony Russo

5/8/77 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Ric Flair & Greg Valentine in a cage match to win NWA World Tag Team Title with Wahoo McDaniel as special referee
Bobo Brazil beat Missouri Mauler
Rick McGraw beat Kim Duk
Jerry Blackwell & Mr. X beat Ricky Steamboat & Ron Starr
Mr. Sato beat Butch Malone
Scott Irwin beat Frankie Laine

5/9/77 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Wahoo McDaniel & Mighty Igor beat Kim Duk & Boris Malenko(sub for Masked Superstar) in an elimination match
Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Jacques Goulet
Rick McGraw beat Buddy Roberts
Steve Kovacs beat Butch Malone
Mr. Sato beat Tony Russo
Johnny Eagles beat Lanny Poffo

5/10/77 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Blackjack Mulligan beat Dino Bravo via pinfall
Greg Valentine beat Johnny Weaver in a Texas death match
Johnny Eagles & Ricky Steamboat beat Mr. X & Jacques Goulet
Jerry Blackwell beat Ron Starr
Larry Sharpe draw Sonny Rogers

5/10/77 Cullowhee NC @ Western Carolina University Gym
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Ric Flair
Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown vs. Mr. Sato & Rick McGraw
Jerry Blackwell vs. Bill Dromo
Lanny Poffo vs. Dan Burdock
Butch Malone vs. Steve Kovacs

5/11/77 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

5/12/77 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
Blackjack Mulligan vs. Dino Bravo
Plus other matches

5/13/77 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Steve Kovacs beat Tony Russo
Danny Miller beat Larry Sharpe
Johnny Eagles & Ricky Steamboat beat Scott Irwin & Mr. X
Johnny Weaver beat Missouri Mauler
Blackjack Mulligan beat Thunderbolt Patterson

5/14/77 Sumter, SC @ Riley Park
Blackjack Mulligan vs. Bobo Brazil
The Hollywood Blondes vs. Johnny Weaver & Ricky Steamboat
Rick McGraw vs. Mr. X
Angelo Poffo vs. Mr. Sato
George Harris vs. Dan Burdick

5/13/77 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Ted Oates beat Blue Scorpion
Rick McGraw beat Angelo Poffo
Mr. Sato beat Butch Malone
Red Bastien beat Jacques Goulet
Mighty Igor & Bobo Brazil beat Ric Flair & Greg Valentine

5/14/77 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Dino Bravo & Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Ric Flair & Greg Valentine by DQ
Jerry Blackwell beat Bill Dromo
Jacques Goulet beat Johnny Eagles
Frankie Laine draw Larry Sharpe
Steve Kovacs beat Tony Russo

5/15/77 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center
NWA World Champion Harley Race vs. Wahoo McDaniel
Blackjack Mulligan vs. Dino Bravo in a lumberjack match
plus 1 tag match & 3 single matches

5/15/77 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Ted Oates beat Butch Malone
Klondike Bill beat Larry Sharpe
Missouri Mauler beat Danny Miller
Tony Atlas & Red Bastien beat The Hollywood Blondes 
Greg Valentine beat Johnny Weaver in a Texas death match
Wahoo McDaniel beat Blackjack Mulligan by DQ
NWA World Champion Harley Race double countout with Ric Flair

5/16/77 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Greg Valentine beat Johnny Weaver in a Texas death match
Bobo Brazil beat Brute Bernard
Bill Dromo beat Jacques Goulet
Tully Blanchard beat Butch Malone
Ted Oates & Danny Miller beat Jacques Goulet & Scott Irwin

5/16/77 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Mighty Igor beat Missouri Mauler(sub for Masked Superstar)
Paul Jones beat Ric Flair
Rick McGraw & Red Bastien beat Mr. X & Jerry Blackwell
Mr. Sato beat Tony Russo
Steve Kovacs beat Larry Sharpe

5/16/77 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Blackjack Mulligan vs. Dino Bravo in a no DQ match
Tiger Conway, Jr. & Ricky Steamboat vs. Kim Duk & Boris Malenko
Johnny Eagles vs. Lanny Poffo
Blue Scorpion vs. Frankie Laine
George Harris vs. Sonny Rogers

5/17/77 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Wahoo McDaniel & Mighty Igor vs. Kim Duk & Masked Superstar in a Texas tornado match
The Hollywood Blondes vs. Ricky Steamboat & Rick McGraw
Dan Burdick vs. Larry Sharpe
Lanny Poffo vs. Ted Oates

5/17/77 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Dino Bravo & Tiger Conway beat Ric Flair & Greg Valentine by DQ
Plus other matches

5/18/77 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

5/19/77 Anderson, SC @ Recreation Center
Dino Bravo & Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Ric Flair & Greg Valentine
Missouri Mauler beat Danny Miller
Jerry Brown beat Sonny Rogers
Ted Oates beat Mr. X
Tully Blanchard beat Blue Scorpion

5/19/77 Norfolk, VA @ Scope

5/20/77 Charlottesville, VA @ University Hall
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Greg Valentine
Mighty Igor vs. Masked Superstar
Brute Bernard & Kim Duk vs. Red Bastien & Johnny Eagles
Tully Blanchard vs. Butch Malone
Danny Miller vs. Larry Sharpe

5/20/77 Cerro Gordo, NC @ West Columbus High School
Dino Bravo & Tiger Conway, Jr. vs. Blackjack Mulligan & Missouri Mauler
Jerry Blackwell vs. Steve Kovacs
Jacques Goulet vs. Mr. Sato
Blue Scorpion vs. Rick McGraw
Lanny Poffo vs. Sonny Rogers

5/20/77 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Tony Russo vs. Dan Burdick
Mr. X vs. Ted Oates
Scott Irwin vs. Bill Dromo
The Hollywood Blondes vs. Johnny Weaver & Ricky Steamboat
Bobo Brazil beat Ric Flair

5/21/77 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium

5/22/77 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center
Blackjack Mulligan beat Dino Bravo in a lumberjack match
Ole Anderson beat Ric Flair
The Hollywood Blondes beat Ricky Steamboat & Frankie Laine
Missouri Mauler beat Danny Miller
Plus 2 other matches

5/22/77 Wilmington, NC @ Legion Stadium
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Greg Valentine
Mighty Igor vs. Ray Stevens in a bounty match
Bobo Brazil & Tiger Conway, Jr. vs. Kim Duk & Boris Malenko
Plus other matches

5/23/77 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Wahoo McDaniel beat Greg Valentine via pinfall
Bobo Brazil beat Ray Stevens
Rick McGraw & Mr. Sato beat The Hollywood Blondes
Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Jerry Blackwell
Tully Blanchard beat Butch Malone

5/23/77 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Blackjack Mulligan beat Dino Bravo in a cage match
Ricky Steamboat beat Mr. X
Scott Irwin beat Sonny Rogers
Danny Miller beat ??
Missouri Mauler beat Red Bastien

5/24/77 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Blackjack Mulligan vs. Mighty Igor
Plus other matches

5/24/77 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Ray Stevens by DQ
Plus other matches

5/24/77 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Bobo Brazil beat Ric Flair
The Hollywood Blondes beat Rick McGraw & Ricky Steamboat
Red Bastien beat Jacques Goulet via pinfall
Scott Irwin draw Steve Kovacs
Phil Mercado beat Blue Scorpion

5/25/77 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

5/25/77 Rocky Mount, NC @ Municipal Stadium
Mighty Igor, Bobo Brazil & Wahoo McDaniel vs. Ric Flair, Greg Valentine & Blackjack Mulligan
Johnny Weaver vs. Missouri Mauler
Ray Stevens vs. Danny Miller
Mr. Sato vs. Larry Sharpe

5/26/77 Staunton, VA @ Memorial Stadium
Boris Malenko vs. Steve Kovacs
The Hollywood Blondes vs. Red Bastien & Johnny Eagles
Ric Flair vs. Johnny Weaver
Plus 2 other matches

5/26/77 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
Blackjack Mulligan vs. Dino Bravo in a lumberjack match
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Greg Valentine
Kim Duk vs. Bobo Brazil
Ray Stevens vs. Mighty Igor
Tiger Conway, Jr. & Ricky Steamboat vs. Jerry Blackwell & Missouri Mauler
Also including Ted Oates, Tully Blanchard & others

5/27/77 Mount Airy, NC
The Hollywood Blonds vs. Dino Bravo & Tiger Conway, Jr.
Brute Bernard vs. Bill Dromo
Jerry Blackwell vs. Francisco Flores
Butch Malone vs. Rick McGraw
Tony Russo vs. Ted Oates

5/27/77 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Tully Blanchard draw Jacques Goulet
Missouri Mauler beat Steve Kovacs
Kim Duk & Boris Malenko beat Red Bastien & Danny Miller
Ricky Steamboat beat Ray Stevens by DQ
Bobo Brazil beat Ric Flair
Mighty Igor beat Blackjack Mulligan by DQ

5/27/77 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Bill White draw Sonny Rogers
Phil Mercado beat George Harris
Johnny Eagles beat Larry Sharpe
Mr. Sato & Rick McGraw beat Mr. X & Scott Irwin
Greg Valentine beat Johnny Weaver in a Texas death match

5/28/77 Hampton, VA @ Coliseum
NWA World Champion Harley Race double DQ Wahoo McDaniel
Ric Flair beat Tiger Conway, Jr.
The Hollywood Blondes beat Ricky Steamboat & Red Bastien
Danny Miller draw Boris Malenko
Tully Blanchard beat Larry Sharpe
Jacques Goulet draw Steve Kovacs
Tony Russo beat Lanny Poffo

5/28/77 Orangeburg, SC
Dino Bravo & Bob Brazil vs. Blackjack Mulligan & Missouri Mauler
Brute Bernard vs. Ted Oates
Rick McGraw vs. Boris Malenko
Plus 2 other matches

5/28/77 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Mighty Igor beat Ray Stevens to win the 13 Man $5,000 Russian Roulette Battle Royal Prize
Greg Valentine beat Mr. Sato via pinfall
Johnny Weaver beat Bill White
Kim Duk beat Bill Dromo
Jerry Blackwell beat Johnny Eagles

5/30/77 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
Wahoo McDaniel beat NWA World Champion Harley Race by countout
Blackjack Mulligan beat Dino Bravo in a lumberjack match
Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Jerry Blackwell
Missouri Mauler beat Red Bastien
Johnny Eagles & Rick McGraw beat Jacques Goulet & Scott Irwin
Sonny Rogers draw Lanny Poffo

5/30/77 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Bobo Brazil beat Greg Valentine to win $5800 Battle Royal
Johnny Weaver beat Kim Duk by DQ
Brute Bernard beat Bill Dromo
Danny Miller beat Larry Sharpe
Mr. X draw Steve Kovacs

5/30/77 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Mighty Igor beat Ric Flair
Ricky Steamboat & Mr. Sato beat Hollywood Blondes
Ted Oates beat Bill White
Tully Blanchard beat Tony Russo
Phil Mercado beat George Harris

5/31/77 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
NWA World Champion Harley Race beat Dino Bravo
Bobo Brazil beat Blackjack Mulligan
Danny Miller beat Tony Russo
Mr. Sato beat Larry Sharpe
Tiger Conway, Jr. & Rick McGraw beat Jerry Blackwell & Bill White

5/31/77 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Wahoo McDaniel beat Greg Valentine
Kim Duk & Boris Malenko beat Ted Oates & Johnny Weaver
Ricky Steamboat beat Jerry Brown
Missouri Mauler beat Steve Kovacs
Mr. X draw Tully Blanchard

6/1/77 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

6/1/77 Roxboro, NC @ Optimist Park
Bobo Brazil & Mighty Igor double DQ Ric Flair & Greg Valentine
Johnny Weaver beat Jerry Brown
Bill Dromo draw Scott Irwin
Tully Blanchard beat Lanny Poffo via pinfall
Mr. X beat Ted Oates

6/2/77 Norfolk, VA @ Scope

6/2/77 Anderson, SC @ Recreation Center
Bobo Brazil & Mighty Igor double DQ Ric Flair & Greg Valentine
Johnny Weaver beat Brute Bernard
Mr. Sato draw Scott Irwin
Rick McGraw beat Tony Russo
Steve Kovacs beat George Harris

6/2/77 Sumter, SC @ Riley Park
NWA World Champion Harley Race vs. Wahoo McDaniel
Boris Malenko & Kim Duk vs. Ricky Steamboat & Tully Blanchard
Plus 3 other matches

6/3/77 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Mr. Sato beat Blue Scorpion
Kim Duk beat Red Bastien
Ric Flair & Greg Valentine beat Wahoo McDaniel & Bobo Brazil

6/3/77 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Bill White draw Johnny Eagles
Larry Sharpe beat Sonny Rogers
Jerry Blackwell beat Bill Dromo
Tiger Conway & Ricky Steamboat beat The Hollywood Blondes
NWA World Champion Harley Race draw Dino Bravo

6/4/77 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Larry Sharpe beat Francisco Flores
Mr. X beat Phil Mercado
Greg Valentine no contest with Tiger Conway, Jr.
Rick McGraw & Ted Oates beat Brute Bernard & Jacques Goulet
NWA World Champion Harley Race beat Dino Bravo
Note:  The building was evacuated during the third match due to a bomb scare.

6/5/77 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Greg Valentine
Blackjack Mulligan & Missouri Mauler vs. Mighty Igor & Dino Bravo
plus 4 single matches

6/5/77 Wilmington, NC @ Legion Stadium
Wahoo McDaniel beat Greg Valentine
Bobo Brazil beat Ric Flair
Dino Bravo & Tiger Conway, Jr. beat The Hollywood Blondes
Ricky Steamboat beat Brute Bernard
Tully Blanchard beat Lanny Poffo

6/6/77 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Ric Flair & Greg Valentine double DQ Wahoo & Mighty Igor
Ricky Steamboat & Rick McGraw beat Boris Malenko & Kim Duk
Tully Blanchard beat Bill White
Phil Mercado draw Blue Scorpion

6/6/77 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Bobo Brazil beat Blackjack Mulligan by DQ
Dino Bravo beat Missouri Mauler
Johnny Weaver beat Brute Bernard
Scott Irwin beat Bill Dromo
Tiger Conway, Jr. & Ted Oates beat The Hollywood Blondes

6/7/77 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Mighty Igor & Tiger Conway, Jr.(sub for Wahoo McDaniel) beat Ric Flair & Greg Valentine
Bill Dromo beat Tony Russo
Steve Kovacs draw Jacques Goulet
Jerry Blackwell beat Frankie Lane
Danny Miller beat Kim Duk by DQ

6/7/77 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Bobo Brazil & Dino Bravo beat Missouri Mauler & Blackjack Mulligan
Johnny Weaver beat Boris Malenko by DQ
Tully Blanchard & Mr. Sato beat The Hollywood Blondes
Johnny Eagles beat Lanny Poffo
Scott Irwin beat Phil Mercado

6/8/77 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

6/9/77 Lynchburg, VA @ City Stadium
Mighty Igor vs. Kim Duk & Boris Malenko in a handicap match
Bill White & Jerry Blackwell vs. Johnny Eagles & Danny Miller
Tully Blanchard vs. Tony Russo
Lanny Poffo vs. Phil Mercado

6/9/77 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
Blackjack Mulligan beat Dino Bravo in a cage match
Wahoo McDaniel beat Ric Flair
The Hollywood Blondes beat Tiger Conway, Jr. & Ricky Steamboat
Paul Jones beat Mr. X

6/10/77 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Scott Irwin vs. Phil Mercado
Bill White vs. Bill Dromo
Johnny Weaver & Johnny Eagles vs. Boris Malenko & Kim Duk
Bobo Brazil vs. Missouri Mauler
Mighty Igor beat Ric Flair

6/10/77 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Steve Kovacs draw Jacques Goulet
Ted Oates beat Larry Sharpe
George Harris beat Sonny Rogers
Tiger Conway & Ricky Steamboat beat Brute Bernard & Jerry Blackwell
Wahoo McDaniel beat Greg Valentine

6/11/77 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium

6/11/77 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Steve Kovacs beat Lanny Poffo
Danny Miller beat Larry Sharpe
Jacques Goulet draw Mr. Sato
Tully Blanchard, Ricky Steamboat & Ted Oates beat Boris Malenko
Brute Bernard & Kim Duk
Bobo Brazil beat Ric Flair
Dino Bravo beat Blackjack Mulligan in a Texas death match
Greg Valentine beat Wahoo McDaniel to win NWA Mid Atlantic Title

6/12/77 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Ric Flair vs. Ole Anderson
Plus other matches

6/13/77 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Wahoo McDaniel & Mighty Igor beat Ric Flair & Greg Valentine
Tiger Conway beat Boris Malenko
Ricky Steamboat beat Jacques Goulet
Brute Bernard beat Johnny Eagles
Steve Kovacs beat Lanny Poffo
Mr. Sato beat Bill White

6/13/77 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Bobo Brazil beat Blackjack Mulligan
Plus other matches

6/16/77 Anderson, SC @ Recreation Center
Kim Duk & Masked Superstar beat Johnny Weaver & Mighty Igor
Missouri Mauler beat Danny Miller
Ted Oates beat Ricky Ferrara
Tully Blanchard beat Lanny Poffo
Tony Russo draw Bill Dromo

6/14/77 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Ric Flair & Greg Valentine beat Wahoo McDaniel & Ricky Steamboat
Dino Bravo & Tiger Conway, Jr. beat The Hollywood Blondes
Kim Duk beat Bill Dromo via pinfall
Rick McGraw beat Tony Russo
Ted Oates beat Bill White

6/14/77 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Blackjack Mulligan & Masked Superstar beat Bobo Brazil & Mighty Igor
Plus other matches

6/15/77 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Ricky Steamboat beat Ric Flair to win NWA Mid Atlantic Television Title

6/15/77 Rocky Mount, NC @ Municipal Stadium
Bobo Brazil, Wahoo McDaniel & Mighty Igor beat Ric Flair, Greg Valentine & Blackjack Mulligan
Johnny Weaver beat Brute Bernard
Danny Miller draw Jacques Goulet
Ted Oates beat Mr. X via pinfall

6/16/77 Norfolk, VA @ Scope

6/17/77 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Mr. Sato vs. Tony Russo
Bill Dromo vs. Lanny Poffo
Johnny Weaver & Ted Oates beat The Hollywood Blondes
Dino Bravo beat Missouri Mauler
Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Greg Valentine

6/17/77 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Larry Sharpe beat Phil Mercado
The Blue Scorpion beat Johnny Eagles
Rick McGraw beat Ricky Ferrara
Tully Blanchard beat Jacques Goulet
Ricky Steamboat beat Kim Duk
Blackjack Mulligan & Masked Superstar beat Bobo Brazil & Mighty Igor

6/18/77 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Sandy Scott(sub for Sonny Rogers) beat Larry Sharpe
Danny Miller(sub for Steve Kovacs) beat Bill White
Brute Bernard beat Frankie Lane
Ted Oates beat Jerry Blackwell by DQ
Ric Flair & Blackjack Mulligan beat Wahoo McDaniel & Tiger Conway, Jr.

6/18/77 Hampton, VA @ Coliseum
Mighty Igor beat Masked Superstar
Bobo Brazil beat Missouri Mauler
Tully Blanchard & Ricky Steamboat beat Boris Malenko & Kim Duk
Phil Mercado beat Blue Scorpion
Rick McGraw draw Jacques Goulet
Ricky Ferrara beat Johnny Eagles

6/19/77 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center(Afternoon Show)
Blackjack Mulligan vs. Dino Bravo in a cage match
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Ric Flair
The Hollywood Blondes vs. Bobo Brazil & Tiger Conway, Jr.
Ricky Steamboat vs. Jacques Goulet
Johnny Eagles vs. Mr. X
Ricky Ferrara vs. Phil Mercado

6/19/77 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
Blackjack Mulligan beat Wahoo McDaniel by DQ
Plus other matches

6/20/77 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Mighty Igor beat Masked Superstar by DQ
Tiger Conway, Jr. & Ricky Steamboat beat Boris Malenko & Brute Bernard
Mr. Sato beat Ricky Ferrara
Danny Miller beat Tony Russo
Mr. X draw Ted Oates

6/21/77 Sumter, SC @ Riley Park
Blackjack Mulligan vs. Bobo Brazil
Ricky Steamboat vs. Kim Duk
Johnny Weaver & Ted Oates vs. Scott Irwin & Mr. X
Steve Kovacs vs. Rick McGraw
Blue Scorpion vs. Bill Dromo

6/21/77 Lynchburg, VA @ City Stadium
Wahoo McDaniel & Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Ric Flair & Greg Valentine
Danny Miller beat Jerry Blackwell
Johnny Eagles vs. Larry Sharpe
Lanny Poffo vs. Sonny Rogers
George Harris vs. Phil Mercado

6/21/77 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Mighty Igor beat Masked Superstar by DQ
Dino Bravo beat Missouri Mauler
Abe Jacobs & Tully Blanchard beat Jacques Goulet & Brute Bernard
Ricky Ferrara beat Frankie Laine
Mr. Sato beat Tony Russo

6/22/77 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

6/23/77 Harrisonburg, VA @ High School Field
Kim Duk & Masked Superstar vs. Mighty Igor & Tiger Conway, Jr.
Dino Bravo vs. Jerry Blackwell
Bill Dromo vs. Scott Irwin
Danny Miller vs. Larry Sharpe
Blue Scorpion vs. Steve Kovacs

6/23/77 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
Blackjack Mulligan vs. Bobo Brazil
Ric Flair & Greg Valentine vs. Wahoo McDaniel & Ricky Steamboat
Johnny Weaver vs. Missouri Mauler
Plus other matches

6/24/77 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
George Harris beat Phil Mercado
Mr. Sato beat The Blue Scorpion
Steve Kovacs beat Larry Sharpe
Abe Jacobs beat Jerry Blackwell
Mighty Igor & Bobo Brazil beat Masked Superstar & Kim Duk

6/24/77 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Danny Miller draw Mr. X
Tully Blanchard beat Tony Russo
Tiger Conway beat Brute Bernard
Tully Blanchard beat Jacques Goulet
Ric Flair & Greg Valentine beat Wahoo McDaniel & Johnny Weaver

6/25/77 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Sonny Rogers vs. Phil Mercado
Steve Kovacs beat Blue Scorpion
Johnny Eagles draw Lanny Poffo
Missouri Mauler & Jerry Blackwell beat Abe Jacobs & Ted Oates
Dino Bravo beat Blackjack Mulligan in a Texas death match

6/26/77 Columbia, SC @ Carolina Coliseum(Afternoon Show)
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson double DQ Ric Flair & Greg Valentine
Mighty Igor & Bobo Brazil beat Kim Duk & Jerry Blackwell
Mr. Sato beat Boris Malenko by DQ
Mr. X draw Rick McGraw
Ricky Ferrara beat Phil Mercado via pinfall

6/26/77 Wilmington, NC @ Legion Stadium
Ric Flair vs. Ole Anderson
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Greg Valentine
Dino Bravo & Tiger Conway, Jr. vs. Missouri Mauler & Brute Bernard
Bobo Brazil vs. Blackjack Mulligan

6/27/77 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Greg Valentine beat Wahoo McDaniel
Kim Duk & Jerry Blackwell beat Tiger Conway, Jr. & Frankie Laine
Abe Jacobs beat Larry Sharpe
Mr. Sato beat Tony Russo
Les Thatcher beat Phil Mercado

6/27/77 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Ric Flair & Masked Superstar vs. Ricky Steamboat & Mighty Igor
Plus other matches

6/27/77 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Dino Bravo & Bobo Brazil beat Blackjack Mulligan & Missouri Mauler
Tully Blanchard & Johnny Weaver beat Jacques Goulet & Scott Irwin
Danny Miller beat Blue Scorpion
Klondike Bill beat George Harris

6/28/77 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Ric Flair & Greg Valentine beat Wahoo McDaniel & Mighty Igor
Plus other matches

6/28/77 Orangeburg, SC
Blackjack Mulligan vs. Bobo Brazil
Johnny Weaver & Ted Oates vs. Boris Malenko & Kim Duk
Mr. Sato vs. Jacques Goulet
Rick McGraw vs. Larry Sharpe
Tony Russo vs. Klondike Bill

6/29/77 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

6/29/77 Pembroke, NC @ Pembroke State University Gym
Wahoo McDaniel & Mighty Igor vs. Blackjack Mulligan & Masked Superstar
Tiger Conway, Jr. vs. Brute Bernard
Abe Jacobs vs. Mr. X
Danny Miller vs. Scott Irwin
Mr. Sato vs. Jacques Goulet

6/30/77 Norfolk, VA @ Scope

6/30/77 Anderson, SC @ Recreation Center
Ric Flair & Greg Valentine beat Dino Bravo & Tiger Conway, Jr. to win NWA Mid Atlantic Tag Title
Ricky Steamboat beat Kim Duk
Ted Oates draw Scott Irwin
Tully Blanchard beat Blue Scorpion
Phil Mercado beat Lanny Poffo

Last edited on Sun Aug 18th, 2013 02:19 pm by dbaker3179

dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1484
Status: 
Online
Mana: 
7/1/77 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Klondike Bill beat George Harris
Abe Jacobs draw Rick McGraw
Danny Miller & Mr. Sato beat Larry Sharpe & Brute Bernard
Bobo Brazil beat Boris Malenko
Andre the Giant beat Blackjack Mulligan by DQ

7/1/77 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Steve Kovacs beat Ricky Ferrara
Joyce Grable beat Terri Shane
Ted Oates beat Scott Irwin
Johnny Weaver & Tully Blanchard beat Mr. X & Jerry Blackwell
Ricky Steamboat & Wahoo McDaniel beat Ric Flair & Greg Valentine
Mighty Igor beat Masked Superstar

7/2/77 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Phil Mercado beat Lanny Poffo
Larry Sharpe beat Francisco Flores
Sandy Scott (sub for Johnny Eagles) beat Tony Russo
Abe Jacobs beat Jerry Blackwell by DQ
Ricky Steamboat & Dino Bravo beat Ric Flair & Missouri Mauler

7/2/77 Charlotte, NC @ Crockett Park
NWA World Champion Harley Race beat Wahoo McDaniel
Bobo Brazil & Andre The Giant beat Greg Valentine & Blackjack Mulligan by DQ
Johnny Weaver & Rick McGraw beat Brute Bernard & Mr. X
Ted Oates beat Jacques Goulet
Steve Kovacs(aka Steven Littlebear) beat George Harris

7/3/77 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center(Afternoon Card)
NWA World Champion Harley Race vs. Dino Bravo
Andre The Giant & Wahoo McDaniel vs. Ric Flair & Greg Valentine
Plus 4 Single Matches

7/3/77 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Mr. X(Gordon Nelson) draw Steve Kovacs
Danny Miller beat Jerry Blackwell
Johnny Weaver beat Brute Bernard
Bobo Brazil & Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Kim Duk & Brute Bernard
Ric Flair beat Ricky Steamboat
Andre the Giant & Mighty Igor beat Blackjack Mulligan & Masked Superstar
Wahoo McDaniel beat Greg Valentine by DQ

7/4/77 Pulaski, VA @ Calfee Park
Johnny Weaver & Ricky Steamboat vs. Ric Flair & Greg Valentine
Plus other matches

7/4/77 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Andre The Giant & Bobo Brazil beat Blackjack Mulligan & Missouri Mauler
Danny Miller beat Scott Irwin
Steve Kovacs beat Blue Scorpion
Ted Oates beat Lanny Poffo
Abe Jacobs beat Brute Bernard

7/4/77 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
NWA World Champion Harley Race beat Wahoo McDaniel
Mighty Igor beat Masked Superstar
Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Jerry Blackwell
Mr. Wrestling & Dino Bravo beat Mr. X & Kim Duk
Tully Blanchard beat Larry Sharpe

7/5/77 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Ricky Steamboat beat Ric Flair
NWA World Champion Harley Race beat Wahoo McDaniel
Plus other matches

7/5/77 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Andre The Giant & Bobo Brazil beat Greg Valentine & Blackjack Mulligan
Johnny Weaver beat Missouri Mauler by DQ
Mr. Wrestling beat Jacques Goulet
Danny Miller beat Larry Sharpe
Mr. Sato beat Ricky Ferrara

7/5/77 Lynchburg, VA @ City Stadium
Masked Superstar beat Mighty Igor by countout
Tully Blanchard & Abe Jacobs beat Boris Malenko & Kim Duk
Rick McGraw beat Tony Russo
Lanny Poffo beat ??

7/6/77 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

7/6/77 Rocky Mount, NC @ Municipal Stadium
Greg Valentine beat Wahoo McDaniel via pinfall
Andre The Giant beat Blackjack Mulligan via pinfall
Tiger Conway, Jr. & Mr. Wrestling beat Kim Duk & Missouri Mauler
Danny Miller beat Brute Bernard via pinfall
Ted Oates draw Scott Irwin

7/7/77 Colonial Heights, VA @ Junior High School Football Field
Andre The Giant & Mighty Igor vs. Masked Superstar & Missouri Mauler
Johnny Weaver vs. Boris Malenko
Danny Miller vs. Ricky Ferrara
Rick McGraw vs. Tony Russo
Steve Kovacs vs. Blue Scorpion

7/7/77 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
Bobo Brazil beat Blackjack Mulligan to win NWA United States Title in a no DQ match with George Scott as special referee
Greg Valentine vs. Wahoo McDaniel
Ricky Steamboat vs. Ric Flair
Mr. Wrestling vs. Brute Bernard
Tully Blanchard & Ted Oates vs. Jacques Goulet & Mr. X

7/8/77 Charlottesville, VA @ University Hall
Andre The Giant & Wahoo McDaniel vs. Ric Flair & Greg Valentine
Mr. Wrestling vs. Brute Bernard
Danny Miller vs. Mr. X
Abe Jacobs vs. Blue Scorpion
Tully Blanchard vs. Ricky Ferrara

7/8/77 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Ric Flair vs. Ricky Steamboat
Plus other matches

7/8/77 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Bobo Brazil double DQ Blackjack Mulligan
Dino Bravo beat Jerry Blackwell
Johnny Weaver & Mr. Sato beat Scott Irwin & Jacques Goulet
Steve Kovacs beat Larry Sharpe
Rick McGraw beat Tony Russo

7/9/77 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Mr. Sato beat George Harris
Tully Blanchard & Ted Oates beat Jacques Goulet & Scott Irwin
Missouri Mauler beat Dino Bravo by DQ
Andre the Giant beat Blackjack Mulligan

7/9/77 Hampton, VA @ Coliseum
Mighty Igor beat Masked Superstar by countout in a match with Wahoo McDaniel as special referee
Mr. Wrestling, Tiger Conway, Jr. & Abe Jacobs beat Boris Malenko, Kim Duk & Brute Bernard
Danny Miller beat Ricky Ferrara
Francisco Flores beat Lanny Poffo
Fabulous Moolah beat Winona Little Heart

7/10/77 Wilmington, NC @ Legion Stadium
Bobo Brazil vs. Blackjack Mulligan
Mighty Igor vs. Masked Superstar
Mr. Wrestling & Dino Bravo vs. Missouri Mauler & Boris Malenko
Plus 3 other matches

7/10/77 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
Ricky Steamboat beat Ric Flair
Greg Valentine beat Wahoo McDaniel
Ted Oates & Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Jerry Blackwell & Brute Bernard
Johnny Weaver beat Jacques Goulet
George Harris beat Phil Mercado

7/11/77 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Bobo Brazil beat Blackjack Mulligan
Greg Valentine no contest Wahoo McDaniel
Jerry Blackwell & Kim Duk beat Dino Bravo & Tiger Conway, Jr.
Steve Kovacs draw Mr. X
Tully Blanchard beat Tony Russo

7/11/77 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Mighty Igor & Ricky Steamboat beat Ric Flair & Masked Superstar
Mr. Wrestling beat Boris Malenko
Johnny Weaver & Mr. Sato beat Missouri Mauler & Brute Bernard
Ted Oates beat Scott Irwin
Rick McGraw beat Ricky Ferrara

7/12/77 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Bobo Brazil beat Blackjack Mulligan
Plus other matches

7/12/77 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Greg Valentine double DQ Wahoo McDaniel
Ric Flair beat Ricky Steamboat
Tiger Conway, Jr. & Tully Blanchard beat Jacques Goulet & Brute Bernard
Abe Jacobs beat Tony Russo
Charlie Fulton beat Les Thatcher

7/12/77 Halifax, VA @ Senior High School Field
Dino Bravo & Mighty Igor vs. Masked Superstar & Missouri Mauler
Johnny Weaver vs. Mr. X
Danny Miller vs. Larry Sharpe
Plus 1 more match

7/13/77 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

7/13/77 Roxboro, NC @ Optimist Park
Mighty Igor & Ricky Steamboat beat Ric Flair & Masked Superstar in a Texas tornado match
Dino Bravo beat Kim Duk
Tully Blanchard beat Mr. X
Rick McGraw beat Ricky Ferrara

7/14/77 Fisherville, VA @ Augusta Expo
Mighty Igor vs. Masked Superstar
Ricky Steamboat vs. Boris Malenko
Ted Oates vs. Tony Russo
Ricky Ferrara vs. Phil Mercado

7/14/77 Sumter, SC @ Riley Park
Blackjack Mulligan & Missouri Mauler vs. Wahoo McDaniel & Bobo Brazil
Johnny Weaver vs. Brute Bernard
Kim Duk vs. Danny Miller
Rick McGraw vs. Angelo Poffo
George Harris vs. Charlie Fulton

7/14/77 Anderson, SC @ Recreation Center
Ric Flair & Greg Valentine beat Dino Bravo & Tiger Conway, Jr.
Mr. Wrestling beat Jerry Blackwell
Scott Irwin draw Tully Blanchard 20:00
Larry Sharpe beat Francisco Flores

7/15/77 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Phil Mercado beat Lanny Poffo
Sandy Scott beat Ricky Ferrara
Jerry Blackwell beat Tiger Conway, Jr.
Rick McGraw & Tully Blanchard beat Mr. X & Scott Irwin
Greg Valentine beat Wahoo McDaniel

7/15/77 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Bobo Brazil beat Blackjack Mulligan in a match with Paul Jones as special referee
Ric Flair beat Ricky Steamboat
Abe Jacobs & Johnny Weaver beat Kim Duk & Missouri Mauler
Mr. Wrestling beat Brute Bernard
Steve Kovacs & Danny Miller beat Tony Russo & Blue Scorpion
Ted Oates beat Larry Sharpe

7/16/77 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Larry Sharpe beat Phil Mercado
Rick McGraw beat Tony Russo
Steve Kovacs beat Charlie Fulton
Tully Blanchard beat Jacques Goulet
Masked Superstar & Missouri Mauler beat Mighty Igor & Dino Bravo in a Texas tornado match

7/16/77 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center
Ric Flair & Greg Valentine vs. Wahoo McDaniel & Ricky Steamboat
Tiger Conway, Jr. vs. Kim Duk
Brute Bernard vs. Danny Miller
Plus 3 other matches

7/18/77 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Ricky Steamboat beat Ric Flair
Greg Valentine double DQ Wahoo McDaniel
Ted Oates & Rick McGraw beat Mr. X & Jacques Goulet
Sandy Scott beat ??
Wee Willie Wilson beat Lord Littlebrook
Tully Blanchard beat Tony Russo

7/18/77 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Bobo Brazil beat Blackjack Mulligan
Plus other matches

7/18/77 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Mighty Igor beat Masked Superstar by DQ
Jerry Blackwell & Kim Duk beat Dino Bravo & Tiger Conway, Jr.
Mr. Wrestling beat Scott Irwin
Danny Miller beat Larry Sharpe(sub for Russian Stomper)
Larry Sharpe beat Phil Mercado

7/19/77 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Ricky Steamboat beat Ric Flair
Mighty Igor beat Masked Superstar by DQ
Tiger Conway, Jr. & Tully Blanchard beat Jacques Goulet & Mr. X
Ted Oates beat Blue Scorpion via pinfall
Mr. Sato beat George Harris

7/19/77 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Greg Valentine double DQ Wahoo McDaniel
Kim Duk & Missouri Mauler beat Mr. Wrestling & Dino Bravo
Wee Willie Wilson beat Little Tokyo
Steve Kovacs beat Tony Russo(sub for Russian Stomper)
Danny Miller beat Larry Sharpe
Charlie Fulton beat Lanny Poffo

7/20/77 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

7/21/77 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
Bobo Brazil beat Blackjack Mulligan by DQ
Ricky Steamboat no contest Ric Flair
Russian Stomper(Zarinoff LeBeoff) beat Danny Miller
Wee Willie Wilson beat Lord Littlebrook
Jacques Goulet beat Steve Kovacs
Abe Jacobs beat Charlie Fulton

7/22/77 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum

7/22/77 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Tony Russo vs. Rick McGraw
Larry Sharpe vs. Steve Kovacs
Johnny Weaver & Mr. Sato beat Brute Bernard & Mr. X(subs for Scott Irwin & Jacques Goulet)
Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Jerry Blackwell
Bobo Brazil beat Blackjack Mulligan
Note:  The advertised main event was Ricky Steamboat vs. Ric Flair

7/23/77 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Rick McGraw beat Ricky Ferrara
Lord Littlebrook vs. Wee Willie Wilson
Tully Blanchard beat Larry Sharpe
Russian Stomper beat Steve Kovacs
Blackjack Mulligan & Masked Superstar beat Mighty Igor & Bobo Brazil

7/24/77 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
Greg Valentine no contest with Wahoo McDaniel
Tiger Conway, Jr. & Mr. Wrestling beat Jerry Blackwell & Missouri Mauler
Johnny Weaver beat Mr. X #1
Danny Miller beat Scott Irwin
Ted Oates beat Blue Scorpion

7/24/77 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Abe Jacobs beat Ricky Ferrara
Steve Kovacs beat Jacques Goulet
Wee Willie Wilson beat Lord Littlebrook
Russian Stomper beat Dino Bravo
Kim Duk & Boris Malenko beat Tully Blanchard & Rick McGraw
Masked Superstar double countout with Mighty Igor
Ricky Steamboat beat Ric Flair via pinfall
Bobo Brazil beat Blackjack Mulligan by DQ

7/25/77 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Bobo Brazil beat Blackjack Mulligan
Mighty Igor, Tiger Conway, Jr. & Mr. Wrestling beat Masked Superstar, Missouri Mauler & Kim Duk
Russian Stomper beat Tully Blanchard
Danny Miller beat Charlie Fulton

7/25/77 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Ricky Steamboat & Wahoo McDaniel beat Ric Flair & Greg Valentine by DQ
Johnny Weaver beat Mr. X
Plus other matches

7/26/77 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Ricky Steamboat beat Ric Flair
Paul Jones beat Missouri Mauler
Jerry Blackwell & Russian Stomper beat Ted Oates & Tully Blanchard
Abe Jacobs beat Lanny Poffo
Danny Miller beat Charlie Fulton

7/26/77 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Bobo Brazil beat Blackjack Mulligan
Mighty Igor beat Masked Superstar in a Russian chain match
Mr. Wrestling beat Kim Duk
Wee Willie Wilson beat Lord Littlebrook
Steve Kovacs & Mr. Sato beat Larry Sharpe & Tony Russo

7/27/77 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

7/27/77 Rocky Mount, NC @ Municipal Stadium
Bobo Brazil beat Blackjack Mulligan via pinfall
Mighty Igor beat Masked Superstar by DQ
Missouri Mauler & Russian Stomper beat Johnny Weaver & Steve Kovacs
Tully Blanchard draw Ricky Ferrara
Rick McGraw beat Charlie Fulton via pinfall

7/28/77 Norfolk, VA @ Scope

7/28/77 Anderson, SC @ Recreation Center
Paul Jones & Ricky Steamboat beat Ric Flair & Greg Valentine
Cowboy Lang beat Tokyo Joe
Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Mr. X
Rick Sharpe beat Larry Sharpe
Danny Miller beat George Harris

7/29/77 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Mighty Igor beat Masked Superstar by DQ
Mr. Wrestling beat Kim Duk
Cowboy Lang beat Lord Littlebrook
Mr. Sato & Rick McGraw beat Boris Malenko & Mr. X
Phil Mercado beat George Harris

7/29/77 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Ric Flair beat Bobo Brazil to win NWA United States Title
Greg Valentine double DQ Wahoo McDaniel
Blackjack Mulligan beat Paul Jones
Johnny Weaver beat Russian Stomper
Tully Blanchard & Ted Oates beat Charlie Fulton & Scott Irwin
Danny Miller beat Blue Scorpion

7/30/77 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium

7/30/77 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center
Ricky Steamboat vs. Ric Flair
Paul Jones vs. Masked Superstar
Lord Littlebrook vs. Cowboy Lang
Plus three other bouts

7/31/77 Wilmington, NC @ Legion Stadium
Bobo Brazil vs. Masked Superstar
Greg Valentine vs. Wahoo McDaniel
Ricky Steamboat vs. Ric Flair
Mr. Wrestling & Mighty Igor vs. Missouri Mauler & Russian Stomper

7/31/77 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center
Greg Valentine vs. Wahoo McDaniel
Ricky Steamboat vs. Ric Flair
Paul Jones vs. Blackjack Mulligan
plus 1 tag match & 2 single matches

8/1/77 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Mighty Igor vs. Masked Superstar
Johnny Weaver & Tiger Conway, Jr. vs. Kim Duk & Boris Malenko
Rick McGraw vs. Tony Russo
Ricky Ferrara vs. Phil Mercado

8/1/77 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Ric Flair beat Bobo Brazil
Ted Oates & Mr. Wrestling beat Jerry Blackwell & Mr. X
Ricky Steamboat beat Missouri Mauler
Klondike Bill beat Blue Scorpion
Steve Kovacs draw Larry Sharpe

8/1/77 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Wahoo McDaniel beat Greg Valentine by DQ
Paul Jones beat Blackjack Mulligan
Abe Jacobs & Tully Blanchard beat Scott Irwin & Charlie Fulton
Russian Stomper beat Danny Miller
Mr. Sato beat George Harris

8/2/77 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Blackjack Mulligan double countout with Bobo Brazil
Paul Jones beat Masked Superstar by DQ
Mighty Igor & Mr. Wrestling beat Kim Duk & Missouri Mauler
Russian Stomper beat Abe Jacobs
Mr. Sato beat Charlie Fulton

8/2/77 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Wahoo McDaniel & Ricky Steamboat beat Ric Flair & Greg Valentine by DQ
Jerry Blackwell beat Tiger Conway, Jr.
Johnny Weaver beat Scott Irwin
Danny Miller beat Charlie Fulton via pinfall
Mr. X draw Tully Blanchard

8/3/77 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

8/4/77 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
Mighty Igor vs. Masked Superstar in a Russian chain match
Ric Flair & Greg Valentine vs. Wahoo McDaniel & Ricky Steamboat
Jerry Blackwell vs. Mr. Wrestling
Tiger Conway, Jr. vs. Boris Malenko
Also included Russian Stomper, Ted Oates & others

8/5/77 Fisherville, VA @ Augusta Expo
Greg Valentine vs. Wahoo McDaniel
Mr. Wrestling vs. Jerry Blackwell
Russian Stomper & Mr. X vs. Tiger Conway, Jr. & Ted Oates
Abe Jacobs vs. Larry Sharpe
Rick McGraw vs. George Harris

8/5/77 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Blue Scorpion beat Phil Mercado
Tully Blanchard beat Ricky Ferrara
Johnny Weaver & Steve Kovacs beat Charlie Fulton & Tony Russo
Paul Jones beat Missouri Mauler
Ricky Steamboat beat Ric Flair

8/5/77 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum

8/6/77 Hampton, VA @ Coliseum
Wahoo McDaniel beat Greg Valentine by DQ in a match with 2 referees
Blackjack Mulligan beat Paul Jones by DQ
Tiger Conway, Jr. & Ted Oates beat Jerry Blackwell & Mr. X
Abe Jacobs beat Larry Sharpe
Rick McGraw beat Tony Russo
Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Blue Scorpion

8/6/77 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Tully Blanchard beat Bill White
Boris Malenko beat Scott Irwin
Mr. Wrestling beat Steve Kovacs
Missouri Mauler beat Johnny Weaver
Fabulous Moolah beat Joyce Grable
Mighty Igor beat Masked Superstar in a match with Mr. wrestling as special referee
Note:  Advertised was a tag match between Boris Malenko & Scott Irwin vs. Mr. Wrestling & Steve Kovacs

8/7/77 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium(Sunday Afternoon Show)
Ric Flair beat Ricky Steamboat
Paul Jones & Mr. Wrestling beat Masked Superstar & Missouri Mauler
Boris Malenko beat Steve Kovacs
Ted Oates beat Bill White
Tully Blanchard beat Scott Irwin

8/7/77 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
Wahoo McDaniel beat Greg Valentine
Bobo Brazil beat Blackjack Mulligan
Tiger Conway, Jr. & Mighty Igor beat Jerry Blackwell & Russian Stomper
Danny Miller beat Charlie Fulton
Mr. Sato beat Ricky Ferrara

8/8/77 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Ric Flair beat Bobo Brazil
Plus other matches

8/9/77 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Wahoo McDaniel beat Greg Valentine to win NWA Mid Atlantic Title
Masked Superstar beat Mighty Igor in a lumberjack match
Missouri Mauler & Russian Stomper beat Johnny Weaver & Mr. Wrestling
Tully Blanchard beat George Harris
Ted Oates beat Tony Russo

8/9/77 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Ric Flair beat Ricky Steamboat
Bobo Brazil beat Blackjack Mulligan in a Texas death match
Paul Jones beat Kim Duk
Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Jerry Blackwell
Mr. X & Scott Irwin beat Steve Kovacs & Abe Jacobs
Danny Miller beat Blue Scorpion via pinfall

8/10/77 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

8/10/77 Rocky Mount, NC @ Municipal Stadium
Ric Flair beat Wahoo McDaniel
Bobo Brazil beat Greg Valentine via pinfall
Tiger Conway, Jr. & Johnny Weaver beat Jerry Blackwell & Russian Stomper by DQ
Danny Miller beat Charlie Fulton via pinfall
Rick McGraw beat Ricky Ferrara via pinfall

8/11/77 Anderson, SC @ Recreation Center
Ricky Steamboat beat Greg Valentine
Paul Jones beat Missouri Mauler
Jerry Blackwell & Kim Duk beat Ted Oates & Steve Kovacs
Tully Blanchard beat Ricky Ferrara
Jim Grabmire beat George Harris

8/11/77 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Mighty Igor & Wahoo McDaniel beat Blackjack Mulligan & Masked Superstar
Plus other matches

8/11/77 Sumter, SC @ Riley Park
Ric Flair vs. Bobo Brazil
Mr. Wrestling vs. Russian Stomper
Scott Irwin & Mr. X vs. Abe Jacobs & Mr. Sato
Larry Sharpe vs. Danny Miller

8/12/77 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Greg Valentine vs. Bobo Brazil
Ricky Steamboat vs. Russian Stomper
Kim Duk & Jerry Blackwell vs. Ted Oates & Steve Kovacs
Tony Russo vs. Abe Jacobs
Rick McGraw vs. George Harris

8/12/77 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Ric Flair beat Wahoo McDaniel
Mighty Igor beat Masked Superstar
George Scott & Mr. Wrestling beat Blackjack Mulligan in a handicap match
Paul Jones beat Missouri Mauler
Johnny Weaver & Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Mr. X & Scott Irwin
Tully Blanchard beat ??
Danny Miller beat ??
Mr. Sato beat ??

8/13/77 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Wahoo McDaniel double DQ Greg Valentine
Mr. Wrestling beat Missouri Mauler
Tully Blanchard beat Charlie Fulton
Mr. Sato & Ted Oates beat Ricky Ferrara & Tony Russo

8/13/77 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center
Blackjack Mulligan vs. Bobo Brazil in a Texas death match
Plus other matches

8/14/77 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Abe Jacobs draw Mr. X(Gordon Nelson)
Tully Blanchard beat Scott Irwin
Danny Miller beat Russian Stomper
Johnny Weaver draw Ted Oates
Dusty Rhodes & George Scott beat Blackjack Mulligan in a handicap match
Ric Flair double countout with Ricky Steamboat
NWA World Champion Harley Race beat Wahoo McDaniel

8/15/77 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Mighty Igor beat Masked Superstar by countout in a match with Mr. Wrestling as special referee
Bobo Brazil beat Jerry Blackwell
Johnny Weaver & Mr. Wrestling beat Kim Duk & Boris Malenko
Mr. Sato beat Charlie Fulton
Jim Grabmire beat George Harris

8/15/77 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Blackjack Mulligan in a handicap match
Wahoo McDaniel beat Baron Von Raschke
Missouri Mauler beat Abe Jacobs
Tully Blanchard & Joe Blanchard beat Mr. X & Ricky Ferrara
Tony Russo draw Burrhead Jones

8/15/77 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Ric Flair & Greg Valentine beat Paul Jones & Ricky Steamboat
Rick McGraw beat Russian Stomper
Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Scott Irwin
Danny Miller beat Blue Scorpion
Ted Oates beat Buddy Diamond

8/16/77 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena

8/16/77 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium

8/17/77 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

8/18/77 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Greg Valentine in an Indian strap match
Blackjack Mulligan vs. George Scott & a mystery partner in a handicap match
Ricky Steamboat vs. Baron Von Raschke
Johnny Weaver & Tiger Conway, Jr. vs. Jerry Blackwell & Russian Stomper
Abe Jacobs vs. Scott Irwin
Ted Oates vs. Mr. X
Mr. Sato vs. Ricky Ferrara

8/19/77 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum

8/19/77 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Burrhead Jones vs. Ricky Ferrara
Johnny Weaver & Ted Oates vs. Kim Duk & Jerry Blackwell
Blackjack Mulligan vs. George Scott & a mystery partner in a handicap match

8/19/77 Charlottesville, VA @ University Hall
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Greg Valentine in a cage match
Ricky Steamboat vs. Baron Von Raschke
Tiger Conway, Jr. & Tully Blanchard vs. Russian Stomper & Mr. X
Scott Irwin vs. Abe Jacobs
Larry Sharpe vs. Mr. Sato

8/20/77 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Burrhead Jones draw Ricky Ferrara(sub for George Harris)
Abe Jacobs beat Tony Russo
Mr. Wrestling beat Kim Duk
Ted Oates & Mr. Sato beat Scott Irwin & Larry Sharpe
Greg Valentine beat Ricky Steamboat

8/21/77 Wilmington, NC @ Legion Stadium
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Greg Valentine in a cage match
George Scott & Mystery Partner vs. Blackjack Mulligan in a handicap match
Bobo Brazil & Tiger Conway, Jr. vs. Jerry Blackwell & Kim Duk
Plus 3 other matches

8/21/77 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Greg Valentine in an Indian strap match
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs. Paul Jones & Ricky Steamboat
Missouri Mauler & Russian Stomper vs. Johnny Weaver & Ted Oates
Mr. Sato vs. Ricky Ferrara
Danny Miller vs. Mr. X

8/22/77 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Wahoo McDaniel beat Baron von Raschke
Masked Superstar beat Mighty Igor in a lumberjack match
Tiger Conway & Johnny Weaver beat Jerry Blackwell & Kim Duk
Tully Blanchard vs. Charlie Fulton
Danny Miller vs. Larry Sharpe

8/22/77 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Paul Jones & Ricky Steamboat beat Ric Flair & Greg Valentine to win NWA Mid Atlantic Tag Title
Bobo Brazil beat Blackjack Mulligan
Mr. Wrestling beat Missouri Mauler
Mr. X draw Abe Jacobs
Mr. Sato beat Ricky Ferrara

8/23/77 South Boston, VA @ Halifax Senior High School
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Greg Valentine
Mr. Wrestling & Tiger Conway, Jr. vs. Jerry Blackwell & Kim Duk
Abe Jacobs vs. Scott Irwin
Mr. Sato vs. Charlie Fulton
Plus 1 more match

8/23/77 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
George Scott & Paul Jones beat Blackjack Mulligan in a handicap match
Mighty Igor beat Russian Stomper via pinfall
Baron Von Raschke beat Johnny Weaver
Mr. X beat Buddy Diamond via pinfall
Rick McGraw & Burrhead Jones beat Larry Sharpe & Ricky Ferrara

8/23/77 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Ric Flair beat Ricky Steamboat
Bobo Brazil beat Masked Superstar by DQ
Missouri Mauler & Boris Malenko beat Ted Oates & Tully Blanchard
Danny Miller beat Tony Russo
Blue Scorpion beat Jim Grabmire

8/24/77 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

8/25/77 Anderson, SC @ Recreation Center
Ricky Steamboat beat Masked Superstar by DQ
Bobo Brazil beat Missouri Mauler
Tully Blanchard & Mr. Sato beat Kim Duk & Boris Malenko
Abe Jacobs beat Larry Sharpe
Buddy Diamond beat Ricky Ferrara

8/25/77 Harrisonburg, VA @ High School
Ric Flair vs. Paul Jones
Mighty Igor vs. Baron Von Raschke
Johnny Weaver & Ted Oates vs. Mr. X & Russian Stomper
Rick McGraw vs. Charlie Fulton
Tony Russo vs. Danny Miller

8/25/77 Orangeburg, SC
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Greg Valentine
Tiger Conway, Jr. & Rufus R. Jones vs. Scott Irwin & Tony Russo
Mr. Wrestling vs. Jerry Blackwell
Plus 2 other matches

8/26/77 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Danny Miller beat Charlie Fulton
Rick McGraw & Johnny Weaver beat Mr. X & Russian Stomper
Ricky Steamboat beat Missouri Mauler
Wahoo McDaniel beat Baron Von Raschke by DQ
Ric Flair beat Bobo Brazil

8/26/77 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Masked Superstar vs. Mighty Igor in a lumberjack match
Mr. Wrestling vs. Kim Duk
Boris Malenko vs. Burrhead Jones
Mr. Sato & Abe Jacobs vs. Scott Irwin & Rick Ferrara
Jim Grabmire vs. Larry Sharpe

8/27/77 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center
Mighty Igor vs. Masked Superstar in a lumberjack match
Ric Flair vs. Wahoo McDaniel
Leilani Kai vs. Joyce Grable
Danny Miller vs. Boris Malenko
Plus 2 more matches

8/27/77 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Ricky Steamboat beat Greg Valentine
Baron Von Raschke beat Ted Oates
Tully Blanchard & Mr. Sato draw Mr. X & Ricky Ferrara
Tony Russo beat Buddy Diamond

8/29/77 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Ric Flair beat Bobo Brazil
Ricky Steamboat beat Greg Valentine
Paul Jones beat Missouri Mauler
Scott Irwin draw Abe Jacobs 20:00
Tully Blanchard & Ted Oates beat Jerry Blackwell & Mr. X

8/29/77 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Mighty Igor beat Masked Superstar in a Russian chain match
Baron Von Raschke beat Rufus R. Jones
Johnny Weaver & Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Russian Stomper & Kim Duk
Mr. Sato vs. Ricky Ferrara
Danny Miller vs. Tony Russo

8/30/77 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Rufus R. Jones beat Ric Flair by DQ
Wahoo McDaniel double DQ Greg Valentine
Paul Jones & Mr. Wrestling beat Jerry Blackwell & Kim Duk
Charlie Fulton beat Jim Grabmire via pinfall
Burrhead Jones beat George Harris

8/30/77 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Mighty Igor & Bobo Brazil beat Masked Superstar, Missouri Mauler & Boris Malenko in a handicap match
Johnny Weaver beat Baron Von Raschke by DQ
Danny Miller beat Russian Stomper by DQ
Larry Sharpe beat Buddy Diamond
Rick McGraw beat Blue Scorpion

8/31/77 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

8/31/77 Rocky Mount, NC @ Municipal Stadium
Ric Flair beat Ricky Steamboat
Masked Superstar beat Bobo Brazil by DQ
Tiger Conway, Jr. & Ted Oates beat Jerry Blackwell & Kim Duk
Mr. X draw Abe Jacobs(20:00)
Tully Blanchard beat Charlie Fulton via pinfall

9/1/77 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
Ric Flair vs. Wahoo McDaniel
Mighty Igor vs. Masked Superstar in a lumberjack match
Bobo Brazil & Rufus R. Jones vs. Missouri Mauler & Russian Stomper
Baron Von Raschke vs. Johnny Weaver
Tiger Conway, Jr. vs. Mr. X
Ted Oates & Mr. Sato vs. Ricky Ferrara & Larry Sharpe
Tully Blanchard vs. Blue Scorpion

9/2/77 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum

9/2/77 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Burrhead Jones & Danny Miller beat Scott Irwin & Larry Sharpe
Abe Jacobs beat Charlie Fulton
Tully Blanchard beat George Harris
Paul Jones beat Jerry Blackwell
Masked Superstar beat Rufus R. Jones

9/2/77 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium(Special Friday Card)
Roberto Soto(sub for Blue Scorpion) draw Rick McGraw
Tiger Conway, Jr. & Ted Oates beat Kim Duk & Tony Russo
Bobo Brazil beat Russian Stomper
Ricky Steamboat double countout with Baron Von Raschke

9/3/77 Hampton VA @ Coliseum
Gene & Ole Anderson beat Paul Jones & Rufus R. Jones
Bobo Brazil beat Baron Von Raschke by DQ
Johnny Weaver & Ted Oates beat Kim Duk & Russian Stomper
Danny Miller beat Blue Scorpion
Abe Jacobs beat Charlie Fulton
Tony Russo beat Jim Grabmire

9/3/77 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
Ric Flair beat Wahoo McDaniel
Ricky Steamboat beat Greg Valentine
Masked Superstar beat Mighty Igor in a lumberjack match
Tiger Conway, Jr. & Mr. Wrestling beat Jerry Blackwell & Boris Malenko
Scott Irwin draw Tully Blanchard
Rick McGraw beat Mr. X
Ricky Ferrara beat Burrhead Jones
Mr. Sato beat Larry Sharpe

9/4/77 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center(Afternoon Show)
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Paul Jones & Ricky Steamboat in a no DQ match
Ric Flair beat Mighty Igor
Baron Von Raschke beat Johnny Weaver
Ted Oates & Rick McGraw beat Mr. X & Russian Stomper
Mr. Sato beat Blue Scorpion

9/4/77 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Ric Flair beat Ricky Steamboat
Wahoo McDaniel beat Greg Valentine in a cage match
Paul Jones beat Masked Superstar
Bobo Brazil & Tiger Conway, Jr. vs. Jerry Blackwell & Missouri Mauler
Baron Von Raschke vs. Danny Miller
Mr. Wrestling vs. Kim Duk
Abe Jacobs vs. Larry Sharpe
Ricky Ferrara vs. Tully Blanchard

9/5/77 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Wahoo McDaniel & Ricky Steamboat beat Ric Flair & Greg Valentine in a cage match
Baron Von Raschke beat Bobo Brazil
Tully Blanchard & Rick McGraw beat Hartford Love & Mr. X
Abe Jacobs beat Charlie Fulton
Tony Russo beat Jim Grabmire

9/5/77 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Masked Superstar beat Mighty Igor in a lumberjack match
Paul Jones beat Boris Malenko
Tiger Conway, Jr. & Ted Oates beat Kim Duk & Russian Stomper
Danny Miller draw Scott Irwin
Mr. Sato beat Ricky Ferrara

9/6/77 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Ric Flair beat Ricky Steamboat in a no DQ match
Mighty Igor beat Baron Von Raschke by DQ
Paul Jones & Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Kim Duk & Missouri Mauler
Ted Oates beat Hartford Love
Danny Miller beat George Harris
Mr. Sato beat Charlie Fulton

9/6/77 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Wahoo McDaniel beat Greg Valentine in a cage match
Bobo Brazil beat Masked Superstar by DQ
Johnny Weaver & Mr. Wrestling beat Jerry Blackwell & Russian Stomper
Mr. X beat Burrhead Jones
Tully Blanchard beat Ricky Ferrara

9/7/77 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Greg Valentine beat Wahoo McDaniel to win NWA Mid Atlantic Title
Note:  This was the match where Greg Valentine broke Wahoo McDaniel’s leg

9/8/77 Norfolk, VA @ Scope

9/9/77 Sumter, SC @ Riley Park
10 Man Russian Roulette battle royal featuring Baron Von Raschke, Bobo Brazil, Mr. Saito, Kim Duk, Johnny Weaver, Jim Grabmire, Mr. X, George Harris, Tony Russo, Buddy Diamond
Fabulous Moolah vs. Joyce Grable
Plus 5 other matches

9/9/77 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Mighty Igor beat Masked Superstar in a chain match
Russian Stomper & Hartford Love beat Danny Miller & Burrhead Jones
Tully Blanchard beat Abe Jacobs
Klondike Bill beat Blue Scorpion

9/9/77 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Roberto Soto beat Ricky Ferrara
Rick McGraw beat Charlie Fulton
Ted Oates draw Scott Irwin
Tiger Conway beat Jerry Blackwell
Mr. Wrestling beat Missouri Mauler
Ricky Steamboat & Paul Jones beat Ric Flair & Greg Valentine

9/10/77 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center
Mighty Igor vs. Masked Superstar in a Russian chain match
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Baron Von Raschke
Ted Oates & Sandy Scott vs. Scott Irwin & Boris Malenko
Roberto Soto vs. Ricky Ferrara
Scott Irwin vs. Abe Jacobs

9/10/77 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Blackjack Mulligan vs. Andre the Giant in a no DQ match
Missouri Mauler vs. Dino Bravo
Jacques Goulet & Scott Irwin vs. Tully Blanchard & Ted Oates
Mr. Sato vs. George Harris

9/11/77 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium(Special Sunday Card)
Paul Jones(sub for Wahoo McDaniel) beat Masked Superstar
Ric Flair beat Ricky Steamboat
Mighty Igor & Bobo Brazil beat Missouri Mauler & Jerry Blackwell
Abe Jacobs beat Scott Irwin
Tully Blanchard beat Hartford Love
Danny Miller beat Boris Malenko

9/11/77 Wilmington, NC @ Legion Stadium
Ric Flair vs. Wahoo McDaniel
Ricky Steamboat vs. Greg Valentine
Plus other matches

9/13/77 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena

9/13/77 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium

9/14/77 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

9/15/77 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
18 Man Russian Roulette Battle Royal for $10,000 featuring Greg Valentine, Paul Jones, Baron Von Raschke, Bobo Brazil, Masked Superstar, Ricky Steamboat, Mr. Wrestling, Johnny Weaver, Missouri Mauler, Kim Duk, Mr. X, Hartford Love, Abe Jacobs, Roberto Soto & Danny Miller.
Plus other matches

9/16/77 Charlottesville, VA @ University Hall
Ric Flair vs. Wahoo McDaniel
Greg Valentine vs. Mr. Wrestling
Danny Miller & Ted Oates vs. Kim Duk & Scott Irwin
Roberto Soto vs. Charlie Fulton
Blue Scorpion vs. Klondike Bill

9/16/77 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Bobo Brazil vs. Masked Superstar
Johnny Weaver vs. Missouri Mauler
Abe Jacobs & Rick McGraw vs. Mr. X & Russian Stomper
Bill Irwin vs. Boris Malenko
Buddy Diamond vs. Jim Grabmire

9/16/77 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Tully Blanchard & Mr. Saito beat Tony Russo & George Harris
Hartford Love beat Sandy Scott(sub for Burrhead Jones)
Fabulous Moolah beat Susan Green
Ricky Steamboat beat Baron Von Raschke

9/17/77 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Mighty Igor beat Greg Valentine
Paul Jones beat Russian Stomper
Abe Jacobs & Roberto Soto beat Mr. X & Scott Irwin
Tully Blanchard beat Tony Russo
George Harris beat Buddy Diamond

9/18/77 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
Mighty Igor beat Masked Superstar in a Russian chain match
Plus other matches

9/18/77 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Dusty Rhodes beat Ric Flair by DQ
Greg Valentine beat Paul Jones by DQ
Ricky Steamboat beat Baron Von Raschke
Johnny Weaver & Bobo Brazil beat Mr. X #1(Gordon Nelson) & Mr. X #2(Geoff Portz)
Scott Irwin vs. Danny Miller
Tully Blanchard vs. Tony Russo
Rick McGraw vs. George Harris
Klondike Bill vs. Blue Scorpion

9/19/77 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Mighty Igor beat Boris Malenko in a Texas death match
Masked Superstar beat Bobo Brazil
Abe Jacobs & Johnny Weaver beat Missouri Mauler & Scott Irwin
Charlie Fulton beat Jim Grabmire

9/19/77 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Ricky Steamboat beat Ric Flair by DQ
Mr. Wrestling beat Kim Duk
Mr. X #1 & Mr. X #2 beat Tully Blanchard & Ted Oates
Klondike Bill beat Tony Russo
Frank Monte draw Danny Miller

9/20/77 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Paul Jones beat Greg Valentine by DQ
Baron Von Raschke beat Tiger Conway, Jr.
Ted Oates & Mr. Wrestling beat Missouri Mauler & Russian Stomper
Danny Miller beat Kim Duk
Hartford Love draw Mr. Sato

9/20/77 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium

9/21/77 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

9/22/77 Anderson, SC @ Recreation Center
Paul Jones beat Greg Valentine
Missouri Mauler & Russian Stomper beat Tiger Conway, Jr. & Rick McGraw
Abe Jacobs draw Scott Irwin
Klondike Bill beat Blue Scorpion

9/22/77 Norfolk, VA @ Scope

9/23/77 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Ricky Ferrara beat Buddy Diamond
Abe Jacobs beat Charlie Fulton
Russian Stomper beat Frank Monte
Mr. Saito beat Roberto Sato
Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Kim Duk
Ricky Steamboat beat Baron Von Raschke

9/23/77 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum

9/24/77 Sumter, SC @ Riley Park
Masked Superstar & Boris Malenko vs. Bobo Brazil & Tiger Conway, Jr.
Russian Stomper vs. Ted Oates
Tony Russo vs. Rick McGraw
George Harris vs. Klondike Bill

9/24/77 Hampton, VA @ Coliseum
Paul Jones & Ricky Steamboat beat Greg Valentine & Ric Flair
Mr. Wrestling Mr. Wrestling beat Missouri Mauler
Tully Blanchard beat Mr. X #1
Mr. X #2 beat Mr. Sato
Danny Miller draw Scott Irwin
Frank Monte beat Francisco Flores

9/24/77 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Baron Von Raschke beat Mighty Igor
Johnny Weaver beat Kim Duk
Charlie Fulton beat Jim Grabmire
Hartford Love & Ricky Ferrara draw Roberto Soto & Abe Jacobs

9/25/77 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center(Afternoon Show)
Paul Jones & Ricky Steamboat vs. Ric Flair & Greg Valentine in a Texas tornado match
Missouri Mauler vs. Johnny Weaver
Tiger Conway, Jr. vs. Kim Duk
Rick McGraw vs. Tony Russo
George Harris vs. Mr. Sato

9/25/77 Wilmington, NC @ Legion Stadium
Ric Flair vs. Ricky Steamboat
Greg Valentine vs. Bobo Brazil
Plus other matches

9/25/77 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center(Afternoon Show)
Masked Superstar beat Mighty Igor in a fence match
Baron Von Raschke double countout with Tony Atlas
Mr. X #1 & Mr. X #2 beat Tully Blanchard & Ted Oates
Danny Miller beat Frank Monte
Scott Irwin beat Klondike Bill

9/26/77 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Baron Von Raschke beat Bobo Brazil via pinfall
Mighty Igor beat Masked Superstar by DQ
Tully Blanchard & Ted Oates beat Hartford Love & Russian Stomper
Joe Furr draw Terry Sawyer 20:00
Mr. Sato beat Tony Russo

9/26/77 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Greg Valentine vs. Paul Jones
Tiger Conway, Jr. & Johnny Weaver vs. Mr. X #1 & Mr. X #2
Rick McGraw vs. Charlie Fulton
Abe Jacobs vs. Ricky Ferrara
Blue Scorpion vs. Joe Furr

9/27/77 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Paul Jones beat Masked Superstar by DQ
Baron Von Raschke beat Tiger Conway, Jr. in a no DQ match
Hartford Love & Boris Malenko beat Roberto Soto & Tully Blanchard
Danny Miller beat Charlie Fulton
Joe Furr beat George Harris

9/27/77 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium

9/28/77 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

9/28/77 Rocky Mount, NC @ Municipal Stadium
Masked Superstar beat Mighty Igor in a fence match
Greg Valentine beat Mr. Wrestling
Danny Miller & Rick McGraw beat Russian Stomper & Boris Malenko
Hartford Love draw Tully Blanchard
Mr. Sato beat George Harris

9/29/77 Fisherville, VA @ Augusta Expo
Mighty Igor vs. Masked Superstar in a Russian chain match
Mr. X #1 & Mr. X #2 vs. Tully Blanchard & Abe Jacobs
Scott Irwin vs. Joe Soto
Ricky Ferrara vs. Joe Furr
Jim Grabmire vs. Blue Scorpion

9/29/77 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
Ric Flair vs. Ricky Steamboat
Greg Valentine vs. Paul Jones
Baron Von Raschke vs. Mr. Wrestling
Tiger Conway, Jr.,Ted Oates & Johnny Weaver vs. Missouri Mauler, Hartford Love & Russian Stomper
Frank Monte vs. Danny Miller
Rick McGraw vs. Tony Russo
Mr. Sato vs. Charlie Fulton

9/30/77 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Abe Jacobs draw Scott Irwin
Jim Grabmire beat George Harris
Rick McGraw & Ted Oates beat Missouri Mauler & Hartford Love by DQ
Mr. Wrestling beat Boris Malenko
Ric Flair beat Paul Jones
Masked Superstar beat Mighty Igor

9/30/77 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Joe Furr draw Tony Russo
Charlie Fulton beat ??
Mr. X #1 & Mr. X #2 beat ?? & ??
Baron Von Raschke beat Tiger Conway, Jr.

9/30/77 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Ricky Steamboat beat Greg Valentine by DQ
Johnny Weaver beat Russian Stomper
Tully Blanchard & Danny Miller beat Frank Monte & Ricky Ferrara
Klondike Bill beat Bill Irwin

Last edited on Sun Aug 18th, 2013 02:20 pm by dbaker3179

dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1484
Status: 
Online
Mana: 
10/1/77 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Paul Jones & Ricky Steamboat beat Ric Flair & Baron Von Raschke
Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Missouri Mauler by DQ
Danny Miller beat Charlie Fulton
Blue Scorpion draw Terry Sawyer 20:00
Klondike Bill beat Jim Grabmire

10/2/77 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
Paul Jones & Ricky Steamboat beat Ric Flair & Greg Valentine
Fabulous Moolah beat Wenona Little Heart
Missouri Mauler beat Tony Atlas
Mr. X #1 & Mr. X #2 beat Tiger Conway, Jr. & Tully Blanchard
Hartford Love beat Joe Furr

10/3/77 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling beat Ric Flair by DQ
Greg Valentine beat Paul Jones
Johnny Weaver & Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Mr. X #1 & Mr. X #2
Hartford Love beat Danny Miller
Roberto Soto beat Tony Russo
Frank Monte draw Joe Furr

10/4/77 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Ole Anderson beat Ric Flair by DQ
Plus other matches

10/4/77 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Greg Valentine double DQ Paul Jones
Rufus R. Jones beat Masked Superstar
Boris Malenko & Hartford Love beat Rick McGraw & Tully Blanchard
Joe Furr draw Charlie Fulton
Francisco Flores beat George Harris via pinfall

10/5/77 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

10/6/77 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
Ric Flair vs. Rufus R. Jones
Paul Jones vs. Masked Superstar
Mr. Wrestling vs. Baron Von Raschke
Mr. X #1 & Mr. X #2 vs. Johnny Weaver & Tiger Conway, Jr.
Tully Blanchard vs. Hartford Love
Abe Jacobs vs. Frank Monte
Plus other matches

10/7/77 Charlottesville, VA @ University Hall
Ric Flair vs. Ricky Steamboat
Greg Valentine vs. Mr. Wrestling
Danny Miller & Johnny Weaver vs. Mr. X #1 & Mr. X #2
Tully Blanchard vs. Tony Russo
Ricky Ferrara vs. Joe Furr

10/7/77 Sumter, SC @ Riley Park
Paul Jones vs. Masked Superstar
Tiger Conway, Jr. vs. Boris Malenko
Frank Monte & Hartford Love vs. Mr. Sato & Roberto Soto
Abe Jacobs vs. Charlie Fulton

10/7/77 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Klondike Bill beat George Harris
Jim Grabmire beat Blue Scorpion
Mr. Saito beat Scott Irwin
Missouri Mauler & Russian Stomper beat Ted Oates & Rick McGraw
Rufus R. Jones double DQ Baron Von Raschke

10/8/77 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium

10/8/77 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Ric Flair beat Ricky Steamboat
Paul Jones beat Masked Superstar by DQ
Mr. Wrestling beat Baron Von Raschke
Mr. X #1 & Mr. X #2 beat Ted Oates & Tully Blanchard
Tiger Conway beat Russian Stomper
Hartford Love beat Mr. Sato
Roberto Soto beat Ricky Ferrara

10/9/77 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center
Ric Flair beat Mr. Wrestling
Paul Jones beat Greg Valentine by DQ
Ricky Steamboat beat Baron Von Raschke
Rufus R. Jones & Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Mr. X #1 & Mr. X #2
Missouri Mauler beat Jim Grabmire
Mr. Sato beat George Harris

10/10/77 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Ricky Steamboat & Paul Jones beat Ric Flair & Greg Valentine
Danny Miller vs. Hartford Love
Missouri Mauler vs. Ted Oates
Tully Blanchard vs. Joe Furr
Scott Irwin vs. Francisco Flores

10/11/77 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Greg Valentine beat Paul Jones
Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Missouri Mauler via pinfall
Danny Miller & Roberto Soto beat Russian Stomper & Frank Monte
Scott Irwin beat Francisco Flores
Bill Irwin beat George Harris

10/11/77 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Ric Flair beat Ricky Steamboat
Plus other matches

10/12/77 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Baron Von Raschke beat Ricky Steamboat to win NWA Mid Atlantic Television Title

10/12/77 Rocky Mount, NC @ Municipal Stadium
Paul Jones & Ricky Steamboat vs. Ric Flair & Greg Valentine
Rufus R. Jones vs. Missouri Mauler
Johnny Weaver vs. Russian Stomper
Danny Miller vs. Hartford Love
Abe Jacobs vs. George Harris

10/13/77 Norfolk, VA @ Scope

10/14/77 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Ricky Ferrara beat Jim Grabmire
Rick McGraw beat Charlie Fulton
Abe Jacobs & Roberto Soto beat Hartford Love & Frank Monte
Missouri Mauler beat Ted Oates
Ricky Steamboat beat Masked Superstar

10/14/77 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Danny Miller beat Scott Irwin
Johnny Weaver & Tiger Conway beat Mr. X # 1 & Mr. X # 2
Mr. Wrestling beat Russian Stomper
Baron Von Raschke beat Rufus R. Jones
Greg Valentine double DQ Paul Jones
Andre The Giant beat Ric Flair by DQ

10/15/77 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
Dusty Rhodes beat Ric Flair by DQ
Greg Valentine double DQ Paul Jones
Ricky Steamboat beat Baron Von Raschke
Missouri Mauler beat Ted Oates
Roberto Soto, Johnny Weaver & Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Mr. X #1, Mr. X #2 & Dick Murdoch
Frank Monte draw Danny Miller
Abe Jacobs beat Charlie Fulton

10/15/77 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Harris beat Jim Grabmire(sub for Joe Furr)
Klondike Bill beat Tony Russo
Mr. Wrestling beat Russian Stomper
Rick McGraw & Mr. Sato beat Scott Irwin & Ricky Ferrara
Rufus R. Jones beat Masked Superstar

10/16/77 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center(Afternoon Show)
Dusty Rhodes beat Greg Valentine
Ric Flair beat Ricky Steamboat
Mr. X #1 & Mr. X #2 beat Johnny Weaver & Roberto Soto
Dick Murdoch beat Tully Blanchard
Charlie Fulton beat Danny Miller

10/16/77 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
Dusty Rhodes beat Ric Flair by DQ
Paul Jones draw Greg Valentine
Ted Oates & Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Randy Savage & Frank Monte
Rick McGraw beat Tony Russo
Danny Miller beat Blue Scorpion

10/17/77 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium

10/18/77 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Ric Flair vs. Blackjack Mulligan
Plus other matches

10/18/77 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium

10/19/77 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

10/20/77 Fisherville, VA @ Augusta Expo
Jim Garvin vs. Abe Jacobs
Scott Irwin & Bill Irwin vs. Tiger Conway & Johnny Weaver
Ricky Steamboat vs. Blackjack Mulligan
Note:  Hartford Love was also advertised to appear.

10/20/77 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
Paul Jones & Ricky Steamboat vs. Ric Flair & Greg Valentine in a Texas tornado match
Rufus R. Jones vs. Baron Von Raschke
Johnny Weaver & Tiger Conway, Jr. vs. Mr. X #1 & Mr. X #2
Also included Hartford Love, Roberto Soto, Scott Irwin, Danny Miller & others

10/21/77 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Greg Valentine beat Rufus R. Jones
Danny Miller & Ted Oates(sub for Johnny Weaver) beat Mr. X #1 & Mr. X #2 by DQ
Roberto Soto beat Hartford Love
Mr. X #1(sub for Blue Scorpion) beat Jim Grabmire

10/21/77 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum

10/21/77 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Tony Russo & Ricky Ferrara vs. Sandy Scott & Tully Blanchard
Charlie Fulton beat Buddy Diamond
Missouri Mauler beat Rick McGraw
Blackjack Mulligan beat Johnny Weaver
Ricky Steamboat beat Ric Flair to win NWA United States Title

10/22/77 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Klondike Bill beat George Harris
Rick McGraw & Sandy Scott beat Charlie Fulton & Tony Russo
Missouri Mauler beat Roberto Soto
Blackjack Mulligan beat Rufus R. Jones

10/22/77 Hampton, VA @ Coliseum
Baron Von Raschke & Masked Superstar beat Mr. Wrestling & Paul Jones by DQ in an elimination match
Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Boris Malenko
Johnny Weaver & Abe Jacobs beat Hartford Love & Frank Monte
Scott Irwin draw Mr. Sato
Frank Monte(sub for Blue Scorpion) beat Jim Grabmire

10/22/77 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center
Ricky Steamboat beat Ric Flair to win NWA United States Title
Greg Valentine vs. Tony Atlas
Mr. X #1 & Mr. X #2 vs. Danny Miller & Ted Oates
Plus 2 more matches

10/24/77 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Ricky Steamboat(sub for Ric Flair) beat Blackjack Mulligan
Roberto Soto & Danny Miller beat Mr. X #1 & Mr. X #2
Abe Jacobs beat Tony Russo
Tully Blanchard beat Charlie Fulton
Jim Garvin draw Ricky Ferrara

10/24/77 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Paul Jones & Mighty Igor vs. Ric Flair & Masked Superstar
Tiger Conway, Jr. vs. Boris Malenko
Missouri Mauler vs. Johnny Weaver
Jim Grabmire vs. Blue Scorpion

10/25/77 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena

10/25/77 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Ric Flair vs. Rufus R. Jones
Greg Valentine vs. Mighty Igor
Missouri Mauler & Hartford Love vs. Tiger Conway, Jr. & Ted Oates
Tony Russo vs. Tully Blanchard
Jim Grabmire vs. Klondike Bill

10/26/77 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

10/27/77 Fisherville, VA @ Augusta Expo
Ricky Steamboat vs. Blackjack Mulligan
Tiger Conway, Jr. & Johnny Weaver vs. Scott Irwin & Bill Irwin
Hartford Love vs. Danny Miller
Jim Garvin vs. Abe Jacobs
Klondike Bill vs. Tony Russo

10/27/77 Norfolk, VA @ Scope

10/28/77 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Mr. Saito draw Scott Irwin
Tully Blanchard beat Tony Russo
Tiger Conway, Jr. & Danny Miller beat Mr. X #1 & Mr. X #2
Mighty Igor beat Missouri Mauler
Rufus R. Jones beat Greg Valentine by DQ

10/28/77 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Abe Jacobs beat Charlie Fulton
Klondike Bill beat Blue Scorpion
Ted Oates beat Frank Monte
Ricky Ferrara beat Jim Garvin
Johnny Weaver & Roberto Soto beat Hartford Love & Russian Stomper
Paul Jones & Mr. Wrestling beat Baron Von Raschke & Masked Superstar
Ricky Steamboat beat Blackjack Mulligan

10/29/77 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Paul Jones & Mighty Igor beat Greg Valentine & Masked Superstar
Boris Malenko(sub for Missouri Mauler) beat Roberto Soto
Tully Blanchard beat Frank Monte
Mr. Sato draw Charlie Fulton
Boris Malenko beat Klondike Bill

10/30/77 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Ricky Steamboat beat Ric Flair
Baron Von Raschke vs. Mr. Wrestling
Mighty Igor & Rufus R. Jones vs. Russian Stomper & Hartford Love
Danny Miller vs. Scott Irwin
Roberto Soto vs. Frank Monte
Abe Jacobs vs. Ricky Ferrara

10/30/77 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Ric Flair & Greg Valentine beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson to win NWA World Tag Title
Paul Jones beat Masked Superstar by DQ
Ricky Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling beat Blackjack Mulligan & Baron Von Raschke
Johnny Weaver & Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Mr. X 1 & Mr. X 2
Professor Malenko beat Klondike Bill
Jim Garvin draw Charlie Fulton

10/31/77 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
Ricky Steamboat beat Ric Flair on a reverse decision DQ
Mr. Wrestling & Paul Jones beat Baron Von Raschke & Masked Superstar
Mighty Igor beat Boris Malenko
Blackjack Mulligan beat Rick McGraw
Johnny Weaver & Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Mr. X #1 & Mr. X #2 by DQ
Tully Blanchard beat Charlie Fulton
Jim Garvin beat Ricky Ferrara

11/1/77 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Paul Jones & Ricky Steamboat beat Greg Valentine & Masked Superstar
Roberto Soto beat Boris Malenko(sub for Missouri Mauler)
Frank Monte beat Buddy Diamond
Abe Jacobs beat Bill White
Mr. Sato beat Tony Russo

11/1/77 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium

11/2/77 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

11/3/77 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
Ricky Steamboat vs. Blackjack Mulligan
Baron Von Raschke vs. Mr. Wrestling
Paul Jones vs. Masked Superstar
Russian Stomper & Missouri Mauler vs. Roberto Soto & Johnny Weaver
Abe Jacobs vs. Bill White
Jim Garvin vs. Tony Russo
Hartford Love vs. Danny Miller

11/3/77 Anderson, SC @ Recreation Center
Ric Flair & Greg Valentine beat Mighty Igor & Tiger Conway, Jr.
Ted Oates beat Mr. X #2 by DQ
Mr. X #1 beat Tully Blanchard
Rick McGraw beat Scott Irwin
Mr. Sato draw Frank Monte

11/4/77 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum

11/4/77 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Mighty Igor beat Blackjack Mulligan
Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Greg Valentine
Plus other matches

11/5/77 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Roberto Soto beat Hartford Love(sub for Missouri Mauler)
Ted Oates & Rick McGraw beat Charlie Fulton(sub for Hartford Love) & Tiny Gordon
Jim Garvin beat George Harris(sub for Charlie Fulton)
Greg Valentine beat Mr. Wrestling

11/5/77 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center
Ricky Steamboat vs. Ric Flair
Paul Jones vs. Masked Superstar
Mr. X #1 & Mr. X #2 vs. Tiger Conway, Jr. & Danny Miller
Plus 2 more matches

11/5/77 Cerro Gordo, NC @ West Columbus High School
Blackjack Mulligan & Baron Von Raschke vs. Mr. Wrestling & Mighty Igor
Buddy Diamond vs. Tony Russo
Tully Blanchard vs. Ricky Ferrara
Susan Green vs. Toni Rose
Russian Stomper vs. Johnny Weaver

11/6/77 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center(Afternoon Show)
Ricky Steamboat vs. Blackjack Mulligan
Paul Jones vs. Masked Superstar
Mighty Igor & Johnny Weaver vs. Mr. X #1 & Mr. X #2
Danny Miller vs. Mr. Sato

11/6/77 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
Ric Flair beat Ricky Steamboat by DQ
Baron Von Raschke beat Mr. Wrestling
Mighty Igor beat Greg Valentine by DQ
Missouri Mauler & Russian Stomper beat Ted Oates & Tiger Conway, Jr.
Roberto Soto beat Scott Irwin
Danny Miller beat Charlie Fulton

11/7/77 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Ric Flair & Greg Valentine beat Dino Bravo & Ricky Steamboat
Johnny Weaver beat Scott Irwin
Abe Jacobs beat Tiny Gordon
Klondike Bill beat George Harris
Frank Monte draw Jim Garvin

11/7/77 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Baron Von Raschke beat Mr. Wrestling
Mighty Igor beat Blackjack Mulligan by DQ
Russian Stomper & Hartford Love beat Rick McGraw & Ted Oates
Bill White draw Mr. Sato
Charlie Fulton beat Buddy Diamond

11/7/77 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Masked Superstar beat Paul Jones by DQ
Mr. X #1 & Mr. X #2 beat Tiger Conway, Jr. & Roberto Soto
Ricky Ferrara beat Tully Blanchard
Danny Miller beat Tony Russo

11/8/77 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Ric Flair & Greg Valentine beat Ricky Steamboat & Tiger Conway, Jr.
Dino Bravo beat Russian Stomper
Johnny Weaver beat Bill White
Hartford Love draw Ted Oates
Danny Miller beat Charlie Fulton

11/8/77 Staunton, VA
Blackjack Mulligan vs. Mighty Igor
Plus other matches

11/8/77 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Paul Jones beat Masked Superstar by DQ
Mr. Wrestling beat Baron Von Raschke
Mr. X #1 & Mr. X #2 beat Roberto Soto & Rick McGraw
Jim Garvin beat Tony Russo via pinfall
Frank Monte beat Buddy Diamond

11/9/77 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

11/10/77 Norfolk, VA @ Scope

11/11/77 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Mr. Sato vs. Tony Russo
Abe Jacobs beat George Harris(sub for Frank Monte)
Roberto Soto & Rick McGraw beat Tully Blanchard & Frank Monte(subs for Hartford Love & Missouri Mauler)
Greg Valentine beat Tiger Conway, Jr.

11/11/77 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Russian Stomper beat Klondike Bill
Mr. X # 1 & Mr. X # 2 beat Tully Blanchard & Ted Oates
Bobo Brazil beat Tiny Gordon
Fabulous Moolah beat Joyce Grable
Paul Jones beat Masked Superstar by DQ
Ricky Steamboat beat Ric Flair

11/12/77 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Baron Von Raschke & Blackjack Mulligan beat Ricky Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling
Roberto Soto beat Russian Stomper
Rick McGraw beat Frank Monte
Abe Jacobs draw Bill White
Danny Miller beat Charlie Fulton

11/13/77 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium(Special Sunday Card)
Paul Jones & Wahoo McDaniel beat Ric Flair & Greg Valentine by DQ
Ricky Steamboat beat Blackjack Mulligan
Bobo Brazil beat Tiny Gordon(2:00)
Mr. X #1 & Mr. X #2 beat Ted Oates & Rick McGraw
Russian Stomper beat Tully Blanchard
Bill White vs. Danny Miller

11/14/77 Lumberton, NC @ Lumberton Rec Center
Baron Von Raschke & Ric Flair vs. Mr. Wrestling & Mighty Igor
Missouri Mauler vs. Abe Jacobs
Klondike Bill vs. Scott Irwin
Ted Oates vs. Ricky Ferrara

11/14/77 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Blackjack Mulligan beat Ricky Steamboat by DQ
Greg Valentine beat Tiger Conway, Jr.
Roberto Soto & Johnny Weaver beat Mr. X #1 & Mr. X #2
Danny Miller beat Bill White
Mr. Sato beat Charlie Fulton

11/15/77 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Ric Flair & Greg Valentine beat Paul Jones & Ricky Steamboat
Blackjack Mulligan beat Dino Bravo
Danny Miller beat Missouri Mauler by DQ
Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Hartford Love
Frank Monte draw Rick McGraw

11/16/77 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

11/17/77 Anderson, SC @ Recreation Center
Mr. Wrestling, Paul Jones & Mighty Igor beat Greg Valentine, Masked Superstar & Baron Von Raschke
Dino Bravo beat Bill White
Klondike Bill beat Tiny Gordon
Charlie Fulton draw Rick McGraw(20:00)

11/17/77 Norfolk, VA @ Scope

11/18/77 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Jim Garvin beat Tony Russo
Klondike Bill beat Tiny Gordon
Missouri Mauler beat Ted Oates
Johnny Weaver & Dino Bravo beat Mr. X #1 & Mr. X#2
Ricky Steamboat beat Ric Flair

11/18/77 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Paul Jones & Mr. Wrestling beat Masked Superstar & Baron Von Raschke
Bobo Brazil beat Boris Malenko
Bill White draw Abe Jacobs
Tully Blanchard beat Ricky Ferrara

11/18/77 Charlottesville. VA @ University Hall
Mighty Igor & Wahoo McDaniel vs. Blackjack Mulligan & Greg Valentine
Tiger Conway, Jr. vs. Russian Stomper
Roberto Soto vs. Hartford Love
Danny Miller vs. Scott Irwin
Mr. Sato vs. Charlie Fulton
Frank Monte vs. Buddy Diamond

11/19/77 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Ricky Steamboat beat Baron Von Raschke
Bobo Brazil & Johnny Weaver beat Hartford Love & Missouri Mauler
Jim Garvin beat Ricky Ferrara
Mr. Sato beat Tony Russo

11/20/77 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center(Afternoon Show)
Ricky Steamboat, Wahoo McDaniel & Andre The Giant beat Ric Flair, Greg Valentine & Blackjack Mulligan
Dino Bravo beat Dick Murdoch by DQ
Missouri Mauler beat Danny Miller
Mr. X #2 beat Rick McGraw
Mr. X #1 draw Ted Oates

11/20/77 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
Ric Flair & Greg Valentine beat Andre The Giant & Ricky Steamboat
Bobo Brazil beat Russian Stomper
Paul Jones beat Masked Superstar by DQ
Dick Murdoch beat Johnny Weaver
Mr. Sato beat Charlie Fulton

11/21/77 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Greg Valentine & Ric Flair beat Paul Jones & Wahoo McDaniel
Dick Murdoch beat Roberto Soto
Bobo Brazil beat Tiny Gordon
Danny Miller beat Ricky Ferrara
Tully Blanchard beat Tony Russo

11/21/77 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Blackjack Mulligan & Baron Von Raschke vs. Andre The Giant & Mr. Wrestling
Plus other matches

11/22/77 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Mr. Sato beat Charlie Fulton
Danny Miller beat Scott Irwin
Tiger Conway, Jr. & Roberto Soto beat Mr. X #1 & Mr. X #2
Mr. Wrestling beat Baron Von Raschke
NWA World Champion Harley Race draw Ricky Steamboat

11/22/77 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Andre The Giant, Mighty Igor & Wahoo McDaniel vs. Ric Flair, Greg Valentine & Blackjack Mulligan
Dick Murdoch vs. Dino Bravo
Hartford Love vs. Abe Jacobs
Bill White vs. Ted Oates
Frank Monte vs. Klondike Bill

11/22/77 Florence, SC @ Powell’s Recreation Center
Paul Jones vs. Masked Superstar
Bobo Brazil vs. Missouri Mauler
Johnny Weaver & Tully Blanchard vs. Russian Stomper & Boris Malenko
Tiny Gordon vs. Rick McGraw
Jim Garvin vs. Ricky Ferrara

11/23/77 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

11/24/77 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
NWA World Champion Harley Race vs. Ricky Steamboat
Boris Malenko strapped to Bobo Brazil
Paul Jones vs. Masked Superstar
Bobo Brazil vs. Tiny Gordon
Mr. X #1 & Mr. X #2 vs. Danny Miller & Ted Oates
Jim Garvin vs. Charlie Fulton
Tully Blanchard vs. Frank Monte
Roberto Soto vs. Bill White

11/24/77 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
2-Ring, 22-Man Russian Roulette Battle Royal
Blackjack Mulligan won Ring 1, Mr. Wrestling won Ring 2
Blackjack Mulligan beat Mr. Wrestling to win Battle Royal
Wahoo McDaniel beat Greg Valentine by DQ
Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Dick Murdoch by DQ
Dino Bravo beat Scott Irwin
Mr. Sato beat Tony Russo
Rick McGraw beat Ricky Ferrara
Also in Battle Royal: Andre The Giant, Ken Patera, Missouri Mauler, Baron Von Raschke, Russian Stomper, Johnny Weaver, Klondike Bill, Hartford Love, Mighty Igor, Ric Flair & Abe Jacobs

11/25/77 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Tully Blanchard vs. Frank Monte
Jim Garvin beat Ricky Ferrara
Abe Jacobs beat Scott Irwin
Tiger Conway, Jr. & Johnny Weaver beat Missouri Mauler & Hartford Love
NWA World Champion Harley Race beat Ricky Steamboat by DQ

11/25/77 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Mr. Sato beat Charlie Fulton
Dick Murdoch draw Danny Miller
Bobo Brazil & Roberto Soto beat Mr. X # 1 & Mr. X # 2
Mr. Wrestling beat Baron Von Raschke
Ric Flair & Greg Valentine beat Paul Jones & Wahoo McDaniel

11/26/77 Hampton, VA @ Coliseum
Mr. Sato beat Tony Russo
Danny Miller beat Charlie Fulton
Roberto Soto beat Tiny Gordon
Dino Bravo beat Dick Murdoch by DQ
Ric Flair, Greg Valentine & Blackjack Mulligan double DQ Wahoo McDaniel, Andre The Giant & Bobo Brazil

11/26/77 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Ricky Steamboat beat NWA World Champion Harley Race by DQ
Johnny Weaver beat Missouri Mauler
Russian Stomper & Hartford Love beat Rick McGraw & Abe Jacobs
Bill Irwin beat Ricky Ferrara
Frank Monte draw Jim Garvin

11/26/77 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center
Paul Jones vs. Masked Superstar
Baron Von Raschke vs. Mr. Wrestling
Mighty Igor vs. Boris Malenko
Plus 3 more matches

11/27/77 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
Dusty Rhodes & Wahoo McDaniel beat Ric Flair & Greg Valentine by DQ
Ricky Steamboat beat Blackjack Mulligan via pinfall
Dick Murdoch & Missouri Mauler beat Rick McGraw & Johnny Weaver
Tully Blanchard beat Ricky Ferrara
Frank Monte draw Abe Jacobs
Roberto Soto beat Hartford Love

11/27/77 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium(Special Sunday Card)
Wahoo McDaniel beat Greg Valentine
Superstar beat Paul Jones
Mr. Wrestling & Tiger Conway beat Mr. X #1 & Mr. X #2
Danny Miller beat Dick Murdoch

11/28/77 Lumberton, NC @ Recreation Center
Mr. Wrestling & Wahoo McDaniel vs. Greg Valentine & Blackjack Mulligan
Tiger Conway, Jr. vs. Russian Stomper
Dino Bravo vs. Tiny Gordon
Tully Blanchard vs. Tony Russo
Joe Furr vs. Ricky Ferrara

11/29/77 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Mighty Igor beat Blackjack Mulligan(18:00) via pinfall
Mighty Igor beat Blackjack Mulligan in an arm wrestling match
Bobo Brazil beat Missouri Mauler
Dino Bravo & Roberto Soto beat Scott Irwin & Hartford Love
Danny Miller beat Tiny Gordon
Jim Garvin draw Mr. Sato(20:00)

11/29/77 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Ric Flair & Greg Valentine beat Paul Jones & Wahoo McDaniel
Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Mr. X #1
Rick McGraw beat Mr. X #2 by DQ
Abe Jacobs beat Frank Monte
Tony Russo draw Joe Furr

11/30/77 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

12/1/77 Norfolk, VA @ Scope

12/1/77 Fisherville, VA @ Augusta Expo
Greg Valentine vs. Wahoo McDaniel
Baron Von Raschke vs. Mr. Wrestling
Tiger Conway, Jr. vs. Mr. X #1
Ted Oates vs. Mr. X #2

12/1/77 Anderson, SC @ Recreation Center
Ricky Steamboat beat Johnny Weaver
Masked Superstar beat Dino Bravo(sub for Paul Jones)
Scott Irwin & Hartford Love beat Klondike Bill(sub for Dino Bravo) & Rick McGraw
Frank Monte draw Mr. Sato
Bill White beat Joe Furr

12/2/77 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Tully Blanchard vs. Charlie Fulton
Bobo Brazil beat Russian Stomper
Baron Von Raschke beat Mr. Wrestling

12/2/77 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Wahoo McDaniel & Ricky Steamboat double DQ Greg Valentine & Blackjack Mulligan
Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Missouri Mauler
Roberto Soto beat Hartford Love
Ted Oates beat Tiny Gordon

12/2/77 Florence, SC @ Powell’s Recreation Center
Paul Jones vs. Masked Superstar in a DQ match
Mighty Igor vs. Boris Malenko
Johnny Weaver & Danny Miller vs. Mr. X #1 & Mr. X #2
Rick McGraw vs. Ricky Ferrara
Plus 1 more match

12/3/77 Pilot Mountain, NC @ East Surry High School
Masked Superstar & Blackjack Mulligan vs. Paul Jones & Mighty Igor
Missouri Mauler vs. Dino Bravo
Rick McGraw vs. Rick Ferrara
Frank Monte vs. Mr. Sato
Buddy Diamond vs. Joe Furr

12/3/77 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Ricky Steamboat beat Ric Flair
Tiger Conway, Jr. & Roberto Soto beat Mr. X #1 & Mr. X #2 by DQ
Tony Russo draw Jim Garvin
Abe Jacobs beat Charlie Fulton
Ted Oates beat Bill White

12/4/77 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Johnny Weaver beat Missouri Mauler
Plus other matches

12/4/77 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
Ric Flair & Greg Valentine beat Wahoo McDaniel & Tiger Conway, Jr.
Tony Atlas beat Jacques Goulet
Ted Oates beat Hartford Love
Abe Jacobs draw Scott Irwin
Jim Garvin beat Ricky Ferrara

12/5/77 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Mighty Igor beat Blackjack Mulligan
Mighty Igor beat Blackjack Mulligan in an arm wrestling match
Baron Von Raschke beat Mr. Wrestling
Ted Oates beat Frank Monte
Scott Irwin beat Abe Jacobs
Charlie Fulton beat Tully Blanchard
Tiger Conway, Jr. & Dino Bravo beat Missouri Mauler & Hartford Love

12/5/77 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Ricky Steamboat vs. Greg Valentine
Paul Jones vs. Masked Superstar in a no DQ match
Johnny Weaver & Roberto Soto vs. Mr. X #1 & Mr. X #2
Tony Russo vs. Joe Furr
Danny Miller vs. Bill White

12/6/77 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Wahoo McDaniel beat Greg Valentine by DQ
Bobo Brazil beat Masked Superstar by countout
Johnny Weaver & Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Mr. X #1 & Mr. X #2
Bill White beat Rick McGraw
Scott Irwin beat Mr. Sato
Joe Furr draw Charlie Fulton 20:00

12/6/77 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Ric Flair vs. Ricky Steamboat
Plus other matches

12/7/77 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

12/8/77 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
Ric Flair & Greg Valentine vs. Wahoo McDaniel & Ricky Steamboat
Bobo Brazil vs. Boris Malenko in a lights out match
Missouri Mauler vs. Dino Bravo
Johnny Weaver vs. Mr. X #1
Danny Miller vs. Mr. X #2
Hartford Love vs. Rick McGraw

12/9/77 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Abe Jacobs beat Tony Russo
Jim Garvin beat Mr. Saito
Ted Oates beat Tiny Gordon
Roberto Soto beat Charlie Fulton
Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Scott Irwin
Ricky Steamboat & Wahoo McDaniel beat Greg Valentine & Baron Von Raschke

12/9/77 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Blackjack Mulligan beat Mighty Igor
Mighty Igor beat Blackjack Mulligan in an arm wrestling match
Bobo Brazil beat Masked Superstar by countout
Danny Miller & Mr. Wrestling beat Boris Malenko & Missouri Mauler
Dino Bravo & Johnny Weaver beat Mr. X #1 & Mr. X #2
Frank Monte beat Tully Blanchard
Hartford Love beat Joe Furr
Rick McGraw beat Bill White

12/10/77 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center
Wahoo McDaniel & Mr. Wrestling vs. Greg Valentine & Baron Von Raschke
Dino Bravo vs. Hartford Love
Tiger Conway, Jr. vs. Tiny Gordon
Plus 3 other matches

12/10/77 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Ric Flair & Masked Superstar beat Ricky Steamboat & Tiger Conway, Jr.
Johnny Weaver beat Boris Malenko
Scott Irwin beat Rick McGraw
Frank Monte draw Abe Jacobs
Joe Furr beat Tully Blanchard

12/11/77 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center(Afternoon Show)
Ric Flair & Greg Valentine vs. Wahoo McDaniel & Ole Anderson
Baron Von Raschke vs. Paul Jones
Mr. Wrestling & Mighty Igor vs. Missouri Mauler & Hartford Love

12/11/77 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Ric Flair & Greg Valentine beat Ole Anderson & Wahoo McDaniel
Ricky Steamboat double DQ Blackjack Mulligan
Masked Superstar beat Dino Bravo
Mr. Wrestling & Bobo Brazil beat Mr. X #1 & Mr. X #2
Jim Garvin beat Tony Russo
Danny Miller beat Frank Monte
Tiger Conway beat Bill White

12/12/77 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Blackjack Mulligan beat Mighty Igor in a lumberjack match
Bobo Brazil beat Masked Superstar
Roberto Soto & Dino Bravo beat Mr. X #1 & Mr. X #2
Danny Miller beat Charlie Fulton
Vickie Williams beat Terry Shane

12/12/77 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Wahoo McDaniel & Mr. Wrestling vs. Greg Valentine & Baron Von Raschke in an elimination match
Missouri Mauler vs. Tiger Conway, Jr.
Rick McGraw vs. Frank Monte
Jim Garvin vs. Joe Furr

12/12/77 Cerro Gordo, NC @ West Columbus High School
Ricky Steamboat vs. Ric Flair
Johnny Weaver & Ted Oates vs. Hartford Love & Bill White
Scott Irwin vs. Abe Jacobs
Tony Russo vs. Mr. Sato

12/13/77 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Mighty Igor, Bobo Brazil & Mr. Wrestling beat Baron Von Raschke, Masked Superstar & Blackjack Mulligan via pinfall
Johnny Weaver beat Boris Malenko
Danny Miller beat Hartford Love
Abe Jacobs draw Frank Monte

12/13/77 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Joe Furr beat Charlie Fulton
Mr. Sato beat Jim Garvin
Ted Oates beat Scott Irwin
Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Bill White
Dino Bravo beat Missouri Mauler
Ric Flair & Greg Valentine double DQ Ricky Steamboat & Wahoo McDaniel

12/14/77 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

12/15/77 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

12/25/77 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Rick McGraw draw Mr. Sato
Abe Jacobs beat Charlie Fulton
Swede Hanson beat Tony Russo
Tiger Conway, Sr. & Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Russian Stomper & Hartford Love
Wahoo McDaniel beat Greg Valentine by DQ
Mighty Igor & Ken Patera beat Blackjack Mulligan & Masked Superstar

12/25/77 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Ricky Steamboat beat Baron Von Raschke
Ric Flair won an 11-man $5,000 Russian Roulette Battle Royal
Also included Mr. Wrestling, Danny Miller, Bobo Brazil, Frank Monte, Dino Bravo, Mr. X #1, Mr. X #2, Johnny Weaver, Bill White, & Roberto Soto

12/26/77 Winston-Salem, NC @ Memorial Coliseum
Blackjack Mulligan vs. Mighty Igor
Masked Superstar vs. Tim Woods
Mr. X #1 & Mr. X #2 vs. Tiger Conway Sr. & Tiger Conway, Jr.
Fabulous Moolah vs. Pepper LoBianco
Danny Miller vs. Ted Oates

12/26/77 Hampton, VA @ Coliseum
Ric Flair & Greg Valentine beat Bobo Brazil & Mighty Igor(sub for Wahoo McDaniel)
Swede Hanson vs. Jerry Blackwell
Abe Jacobs vs. Bill White
Mr. Sato vs. Frank Monte
Jim Garvin vs. George Harris
Joe Furr vs. Tony Russo

12/27/77 Fisherville, VA @ Augusta Expo
Baron Von Raschke vs. Mr. Wrestling
Fabulous Moolah vs. Pepper LoBianco
Swede Hanson & Abe Jacobs vs. Jerry Blackwell & Bill White
Mr. Sato vs. Frank Monte
Jim Garvin vs. Tony Russo

12/27/77 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Ric Flair beat Mighty Igor
Plus other matches

12/27/77 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Ricky Steamboat beat Blackjack Mulligan
Masked Superstar beat Bobo Brazil
Dino Bravo & Roberto Soto beat Russian Stomper & Hartford Love
Danny Miller beat Joe Furr via pinfall
Ted Oates beat Charlie Fulton

12/28/77 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

12/29/77 Norfolk, VA @ Scope

12/30/77 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Bobo Brazil won a 13-man Battle Royal (other participants included: Baron Von Raschke)
Plus other matches

12/30/77 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Charlie Fulton draw Jim Garvin
Mr. Sato beat Tony Russo
Roberto Soto beat Abe Jacobs
Mr. X # 2 beat Ted Oates
Johnny Weaver beat Mr. X # 1
Tiger Conway, Jr. & Tiger Conway, Sr. beat Jerry Blackwell & Russian Stomper
Mr. Wrestling beat Ric Flair
Ricky Steamboat beat Blackjack Mulligan
Wahoo McDaniel beat Greg Valentine by DQ

12/31/77 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium

12/31/77 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center
Ricky Steamboat beat Ric Flair
plus other matches

Last edited on Sun Aug 18th, 2013 02:20 pm by dbaker3179

dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1484
Status: 
Online
Mana: 
1/1/78 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center(Afternoon Show)
Ric Flair & Greg Valentine beat Wahoo McDaniel & Ricky Steamboat
Mighty Igor beat Baron Von Raschke by DQ
Bobo Brazil beat Jerry Blackwell
Johnny Weaver beat Russian Stomper
Roberto Soto beat Bill White
Danny Miller beat Tony Russo

1/1/78 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Blackjack Mulligan beat Ricky Steamboat to win NWA United States Title
Wahoo McDaniel beat Greg Valentine
Mighty Igor & Mr. Wrestling beat Baron Von Raschke & Masked Superstar
Mr. X #1 & Mr. X #2 beat Dino Bravo & Ted Oates
Swede Hanson beat Hubert Gallant
Jim Garvin beat Joe Furr
Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Hartford Love
Abe Jacobs beat Frank Monte

1/2/78 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Ric Flair & Greg Valentine beat Wahoo McDaniel & Bobo Brazil
Johnny Weaver & Swede Hanson beat Mr. X #1 & Mr. X #2
Jerry Blackwell beat Dino Bravo
Mr. Sato beat Frank Monte

1/2/78 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Blackjack Mulligan vs. Ricky Steamboat in a no DQ match
Baron Von Raschke vs. Mr. Wrestling in a Texas death match
Tiger Conway, Jr. & Mighty Igor vs. Masked Superstar & Boris Malenko
Danny Miller vs. Russian Stomper
Jim Garvin vs. Bill White

1/3/78 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Wahoo McDaniel beat Ric Flair in a Texas death match
Baron Von Raschke beat Mr. Wrestling by DQ
Danny Miller draw Mr. X #2
Tiger Conway, Jr. & Swede Hanson beat Jerry Blackwell & Russian Stomper
Ted Oates beat Hartford Love
Abe Jacobs beat Tony Russo

1/3/78 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Greg Valentine beat Ricky Steamboat
Bobo Brazil & Mighty Igor beat Masked Superstar & Boris Malenko
Johnny Weaver beat Mr. X #1
Dino Bravo beat Frank Monte via pinfall
Roberto Soto beat Bill White

1/4/78 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

1/5/78 Anderson, SC @ Recreation Center
Ric Flair beat Mr. Wrestling
Ricky Steamboat beat Masked Superstar
Johnny Weaver & Dino Bravo(sub for Swede Hanson) beat Boris Malenko & Hartford Love
Danny Miller beat Tony Russo
Johnny Weaver(sub for Dino Bravo) beat Frank Monte

1/5/78 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
Wahoo McDaniel beat Greg Valentine by DQ
Blackjack Mulligan beat Mighty Igor
Mighty Igor beat Blackjack Mulligan in an arm wrestling match
Baron Von Raschke vs. Bobo Brazil
Tiger Conway, Jr. & Roberto Soto vs. Jerry Blackwell & Russian Stomper
Plus 4 more matches

1/6/78 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum

1/6/78 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Mr. Sato beat Frank Monte
Danny Miller beat Hartford Love
Tiger Conway & Johnny Weaver beat Scott Irwin & Missouri Mauler
Greg Valentine beat Wahoo McDaniel by DQ

1/7/78 Blacksburg, VA @ Coliseum at Virginia Tech
Baron Von Raschke vs. Mr. Wrestling
Masked Superstar vs. Mighty Igor
Missouri Mauler & Boris Malenko vs. Swede Hanson & Roberto Soto
Russian Stomper vs. Abe Jacobs
Joe Furr vs. Charlie Fulton

1/8/78 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center(Afternoon Show)
Greg Valentine vs. Wahoo McDaniel
Baron Von Raschke vs. Ricky Steamboat
Bobo Brazil & Tiger Conway, Jr. vs. Mr. X #1 & Mr. X #2
Plus 3 singles matches

1/8/78 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
Jim Garvin beat Tony Russo
Mr. Sato beat Boris Malenko
Jerry Blackwell & Hartford Love beat Dino Bravo & Ted Oates
Masked Superstar beat Mr. Wrestling by DQ
Blackjack Mulligan beat Mighty Igor

1/9/78 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Masked Superstar beat The Mighty Igor in a cage match
Blackjack Mulligan beat Ricky Steamboat
Tiger Conway, Jr. & Johnny Weaver beat Russian Stomper & Missouri Mauler
Roberto Soto beat Mr. X #1
Mr. Sato beat Tony Russo
Danny Miller beat Tony Russo

1/9/78 Lumberton, NC @ Recreation Center
Ric Flair & Greg Valentine vs. Wahoo McDaniel & Bobo Brazil
Swede Hanson vs. Jerry Blackwell
Scott Irwin vs. Ted Oates
Mr. X #2 vs. Jim Garvin
Hartford Love vs. Joe Furr

1/10/78 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Greg Valentine beat Wahoo McDaniel by DQ
Baron Von Raschke beat Mr. Wrestling via pinfall
Russian Stomper & Jerry Blackwell beat Bryan St. John & Roberto Soto
Mr. X #1 beat Abe Jacobs
Jim Garvin beat Charlie Fulton
Hartford Love beat Joe Furr

1/10/78 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Blackjack Mulligan beat Ricky Steamboat
Masked Superstar beat Bobo Brazil
Johnny Weaver & Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Missouri Mauler & Boris Malenko
Ted Oates beat Mr. X #2
Danny Miller beat Bill White

1/11/78 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

1/12/78 Norfolk, VA @ Scope

1/13/78 Hampton, VA @ Coliseum
Ric Flair beat Wahoo McDaniel
Johnny Weaver & Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Mr. X #1 & Mr. X #2
Mr. Wrestling draw Masked Superstar
Missouri Mauler beat Danny Miller
Ted Oates beat Hartford Love

1/13/78 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Baron Von Raschke vs. Bobo Brazil
Blackjack Mulligan beat Ricky Steamboat
Plus other matches

1/14/78 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Jerry Stubbs beat Charlie Fulton
Richard Blood beat Bill White
Johnny Weaver & Ted Oates beat Mr. X #1 & Mr. X #2
Wahoo McDaniel beat Baron Von Raschke

1/14/78 Winston-Salem, NC @ Memorial Coliseum
Ric Flair & Greg Valentine vs. Bobo Brazil & Mighty Igor
Jerry Blackwell vs. Bryan St. John
Jim Garvin vs. Scott Irwin
Hartford Love vs. Abe Jacobs
Tony Russo vs. Mr. Sato

1/16/78 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Blackjack Mulligan vs. Mighty Igor
Mr. Wrestling vs. Masked Superstar
Hartford Love & Missouri Mauler vs. Tiger Conway, Jr. & Roberto Soto
Danny Miller vs. Mr. X #1
Tony Russo vs. Mr. X #2

1/16/78 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Ric Flair & Greg Valentine beat Ricky Steamboat & Wahoo McDaniel
Johnny Weaver beat Jerry Blackwell
Ted Oates beat Russian Stomper
Cyclone Negro beat Jim Garvin
Richard Blood & Mr. Sato beat Bill White & Scott Irwin

1/17/78 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Ricky Steamboat beat Blackjack Mulligan by DQ
Bryan St. John & Richard Blood beat Russian Stomper & Missouri Mauler
Ted Oates beat Hartford Love
Danny Miller beat Bill White
Jerry Stubbs beat Charlie Fulton

1/17/78 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Greg Valentine beat Wahoo McDaniel
Mr. Wrestling beat Ric Flair
Jerry Blackwell & Cyclone Negro beat Johnny Weaver & Tiger Conway, Jr.
Roberto Soto beat Scott Irwin
Jim Garvin beat Tony Russo

1/18/78 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

1/19/78 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
Blackjack Mulligan beat Ricky Steamboat
Wahoo McDaniel beat Greg Valentine in an Indian strap match
Bobo Brazil beat Baron Von Raschke in a no DQ match
Jerry Blackwell & Cyclone Negro beat Richard Blood & Roberto Soto
Missouri Mauler beat Jerry Stubbs
Abe Jacobs beat Frank Monte
Charlie Fulton & Hartford Love beat Joe Furr & Mr. Sato

1/20/78 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Blackjack Mulligan beat Masked Superstar by countout
Plus other matches

1/20/78 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Wahoo McDaniel & Ricky Steamboat beat Ric Flair & Greg Valentine by DQ
Baron Von Raschke beat Mr. Wrestling
Tiger Conway, Jr., Johnny Weaver & Roberto Soto beat Missouri Mauler, Cyclone Negro & Scott Irwin(sub for Russian Stomper)
Bryan St. John beat Frank Monte
Danny Miller beat Charlie Fulton
Richard Blood beat Jerry Stubbs
Scott Irwin beat Joe Furr

1/21/78 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Wahoo McDaniel beat Ric Flair via pinfall
Cyclone Negro beat Roberto Soto
Missouri Mauler & Hartford Love beat Tiger Conway, Jr. & Richard Blood
Jerry Stubbs beat Bill White

1/22/78 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center
Masked Superstar beat Paul Jones by DQ
Mr. Wrestling beat Baron Von Raschke via pinfall
Roberto Soto & Bryan St. John(sub for Swede Hanson) beat Mr. X #1 & Mr. X #2
Cyclone Negro beat Jim Garvin
Jerry Stubbs draw Danny Miller

1/22/78 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Blackjack Mulligan beat Ricky Steamboat by DQ
Greg Valentine beat Wahoo McDaniel via pinfall
Paul Jones beat Ric Flair
Mighty Igor, Bobo Brazil & Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Jerry Blackwell, Cyclone Negro & Missouri Mauler
Hartford Love draw Mr. Sato
Richard Blood beat Bill White
Danny Miller beat Charlie Fulton

1/23/78 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Ric Flair & Greg Valentine no contest with Wahoo McDaniel & Ole Anderson
Johnny Weaver vs. Russian Stomper
Scott Irwin vs. Ted Oates
Frank Monte vs. Abe Jacobs
Tony Russo vs. Joe Furr

1/24/78 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Blackjack Mulligan draw Ricky Steamboat(60:00) in a match with George Scott as special referee
Mighty Igor beat Baron Von Raschke by DQ
Bobo Brazil & Mr. Wrestling beat Jerry Blackwell & Masked Superstar
Russian Stomper beat Jerry Stubbs
Ted Oates & Bryan St. John beat Frank Monte & Bill White

1/24/78 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Wahoo McDaniel & Paul Jones beat Ric Flair & Greg Valentine by DQ
Cyclone Negro beat Tiger Conway, Jr. via pinfall
Mr. X #1 beat Jim Garvin
Danny Miller draw Mr. X #2

1/25/78 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Ric Flair & Greg Valentine vs. Paul Jones & Ricky Steamboat
Plus other matches

1/26/78 Norfolk, VA @ Scope

1/27/78 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Steve Muslin beat Joe Furr
Danny Miller beat Frank Monte
Jerry Stubbs beat Hartford Love
Cyclone Negro & Missouri Mauler beat Johnny Weaver & Roberto Soto
Wahoo McDaniel beat Greg Valentine by DQ

1/27/78 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Ricky Steamboat beat Baron Von Raschke in a match with Paul Jones as special referee
Bobo Brazil beat Jerry Blackwell
Mr. X #1 & Mr. X #2 beat Richard Blood & Abe Jacobs
Ted Oates beat Tony Russo
Jim Garvin beat Charlie Fulton

1/28/78 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Ricky Steamboat beat Blackjack Mulligan by DQ
Paul Jones beat Ric Flair
Mr. X #1 & Mr. X #2 beat Tiger Conway, Jr. & Richard Blood
Cyclone Negro beat Danny Miller
Frank Monte beat Jerry Stubbs

1/29/78 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
Bill White draw Jim Garvin
Russian Stomper beat Mr. Sato
Abe Jacobs & Ted Oates beat Mr. X #1 & Mr. X #2
Tony Atlas beat Ric Flair by DQ
Blackjack Mulligan draw Ricky Steamboat

1/29/78 Winston-Salem, NC @ Memorial Coliseum
Charlie Fulton beat Joe Furr
Danny Miller beat Tony Russo
Dick Blood beat Scott Irwin
Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Jerry Blackwell by DQ
Cyclone Negro beat Roberto Soto
Ric Flair & Greg Valentine double by DQ Wahoo McDaniel & Paul Jones

1/29/78 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
Wahoo McDaniel beat Greg Valentine in an Indian strap match
Baron Von Raschke beat Mr. Wrestling
Paul Jones beat Masked Superstar by DQ
Jerry Blackwell & Cyclone Negro beat Johnny Weaver & Tiger Conway, Jr.
Mighty Igor beat Missouri Mauler
Jerry Stubbs draw Danny Miller
Bryan St. John & Richard Blood beat Frank Monte & Hartford Love

1/31/78 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena

1/31/78 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Ric Flair & Greg Valentine beat Paul Jones & Wahoo McDaniel
Cyclone Negro beat Roberto Soto
Bobo Brazil beat Jerry Blackwell
Missouri Mauler beat Ted Oates via pinfall
Frank Monte draw Abe Jacobs
Scott Irwin beat Joe Furr

2/1/78 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Including Jack Brisco, Jerry Brisco, Wahoo McDaniel and others

2/2/78 Hampton, VA @ Coliseum
Blackjack Mulligan vs. Bobo Brazil in a match with George Scott as special referee
Greg Valentine vs. Wahoo McDaniel
Baron Von Raschke vs. Ricky Steamboat
Johnny Weaver & Richard Blood vs. Mr. X#1 & Mr. X#2

2/3/78 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Frank Monte beat Jim Garvin
Mr. Sato beat Charlie Fulton
Bryan St. John & Ted Oates beat Scott Irwin(sub for Missouri Mauler) & Bill White
Baron Von Raschke double countout with Mr. Wrestling
Greg Valentine draw Wahoo McDaniel(60:00)

2/3/78 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Blackjack Mulligan beat Ricky Steamboat
Paul Jones beat Jerry Blackwell
Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Cyclone Negro
Danny Miller & Roberto Soto beat Mr. X #1 & Mr. X #2
Richard Blood beat Tony Russo

2/4/78 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Scott Irwin(sub for Steve Muslin) beat Joe Furr
Jim Garvin beat Charlie Fulton
Cyclone Negro beat Richard Blood
Bryan St. John & Abe Jacobs beat Missouri Mauler & Scott Irwin
Paul Jones beat Blackjack Mulligan by DQ

2/5/78 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center(Afternoon Show)
Ric Flair & Greg Valentine beat Wahoo McDaniel & Ricky Steamboat
Baron Von Raschke beat Tiger Conway, Jr.
Mr. Wrestling beat Russian Stomper
Mighty Igor beat Jerry Blackwell
Danny Miller beat Hartford Love
Bill White beat Jerry Stubbs

2/5/78 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Ole Anderson beat Ric Flair in a Texas death match
Paul Jones beat Blackjack Mulligan by DQ
Wahoo McDaniel beat Greg Valentine
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Baron Von Raschke & Missouri Mauler
Mr. Wrestling beat Mr. X #2 by DQ
Mr. X #1 beat Joe Furr
Cyclone Negro beat Abe Jacobs
Byron St. John beat Tony Russo

2/6/78 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium

2/6/78 Lumberton, NC @ Recreation Center
Paul Jones & Ricky Steamboat vs. Blackjack Mulligan & Baron Von Raschke
Cyclone Negro vs. Johnny Weaver
Missouri Mauler vs. Danny Miller
Richard Blood vs. Scott Irwin
Hartford Love vs. Mr. Sato

2/7/78 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Ric Flair & Greg Valentine beat Ricky Steamboat & Paul Jones by DQ
Bobo Brazil double countout with Cyclone Negro
Johnny Weaver beat Russian Stomper
Ted Oates & Bryan St. John beat Jerry Blackwell & Bill White
Joe Furr beat Tony Russo

2/7/78 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Blackjack Mulligan vs. Wahoo McDaniel
Masked Superstar vs. Mr. Wrestling
Mighty Igor & Tiger Conway, Jr. vs. Baron Von Raschke & Missouri Mauler
Abe Jacobs vs. Scott Irwin
Frank Monte & Charlie Fulton vs. Jerry Stubbs & Jim Garvin

2/8/78 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Blackjack Mulligan & Baron Von Raschke vs. Johnny Weaver & Mr. Wrestling
Plus other matches

2/9/78 Anderson, SC @ Recreation Center
Ric Flair vs. Mr. Wrestling
Greg Valentine vs. Mighty Igor
Cyclone Negro & Jerry Blackwell vs. Johnny Weaver & Bryan St. John
Richard Blood vs. Russian Stomper
Mr. Sato vs. Hartford Love

2/9/78 Fisherville, VA @ Augusta Expo
Paul Jones & Ricky Steamboat vs. Baron Von Raschke & Masked Superstar
Missouri Mauler vs. Roberto Soto
Ted Oates vs. Bill White
Mr. X #1 vs. Danny Miller
Mr. X #2 vs. Jim Garvin

2/10/78 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Blackjack Mulligan beat Paul Jones
Cyclone Negro beat Tiger Conway, Jr.
Missouri Mauler & Russian Stomper beat Ted Oates & Roberto Soto
Jerry Stubbs beat Bill White
Jim Garvin beat Charlie Fulton

2/10/78 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Mr. Sato beat Hartford Love
Tony Russo beat Joe Furr
Jerry Blackwell & Scott Irwin beat Richard Blood & Mr. Sato
Johnny Weaver(sub for Mighty Igor) beat Masked Superstar
Mr. Wrestling beat Baron Von Raschke

2/10/78 Winston-Salem, NC @ Memorial Coliseum
Greg Valentine vs. Ricky Steamboat
Bobo Brazil vs. Ric Flair
Mr. X #1 & Mr. X #2 vs. Bryan St. John & Abe Jacobs
Pepper LoBianco vs. Vicky Williams
Danny Miller vs. Frank Monte

2/11/78 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling beat Cyclone Negro
Mr. Sato beat Tony Russo
Abe Jacobs beat Scott Irwin
Ted Oates & Roberto Soto beat Bill White & Russian Stomper
Ricky Steamboat beat Greg Valentine by countout

2/12/78 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center(Afternoon Show)
Blackjack Mulligan vs. Wahoo McDaniel
Greg Valentine vs. Ole Anderson
Paul Jones vs. Masked Superstar
Mr. Wrestling & Dick Murdoch Jerry Blackwell & Missouri Mauler
Plus 2 more matches

2/12/78 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
Wahoo McDaniel & Ole Anderson beat Ric Flair & Greg Valentine by countout
Mr. Wrestling beat Baron Von Raschke in an amateur rules match
Cyclone Negro beat Tiger Conway, Jr. via pinfall
Mr. X #1 & Mr. X #2 beat Johnny Weaver & Roberto Soto
Dick Murdoch beat Bill White
Bryan St. John draw Abe Jacobs
Richard Blood beat Tony Russo

2/12/78 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
Blackjack Mulligan beat Ricky Steamboat
Paul Jones beat Masked Superstar
Bobo Brazil & Mighty Igor beat Jacques Goulet & Russian Stomper
Ted Oates beat Hartford Love
Jerry Stubbs beat Charlie Fulton

2/13/78 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Blackjack Mulligan beat Bobo Brazil
Wahoo McDaniel beat Masked Superstar by DQ
Mighty Igor & Roberto Soto beat Scott Irwin & Bill White
Ted Oates beat Russian Stomper
Mr. Sato beat Tony Russo

2/13/78 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Ricky Steamboat & Paul Jones beat Ric Flair & Greg Valentine by DQ
Baron Von Raschke beat Johnny Weaver
Danny Miller beat Hartford Love
Mr. X #1 beat Jim Garvin
Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Cyclone Negro

2/14/78 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Blackjack Mulligan beat Mr. Wrestling
Ricky Steamboat beat Ric Flair
Baron Von Raschke & Cyclone Negro beat Bobo Brazil & Johnny Weaver
Missouri Mauler beat Abe Jacobs
Jerry Stubbs beat Frank Monte
Jim Garvin draw Mr. Sato

2/14/78 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Greg Valentine beat Wahoo McDaniel in an Indian strap match
Paul Jones beat Masked Superstar by DQ
Mighty Igor & Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Mr. X #1 & Mr. X #2
Jerry Blackwell beat Bryan St. John
Ted Oates beat Charlie Fulton
Bill White beat Joe Furr via pinfall

2/15/78 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Including Ricky Steamboat, Paul Jones, Greg Valentine, Ric Flair and others

2/16/78 Norfolk, VA @ Scope

2/17/78 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Mr. Wrestling beat Baron Von Raschke in a Texas death match
Masked Superstar beat Mighty Igor in a no DQ match
Scott Irwin & Bill White vs. Richard Blood & Ted Oates
Hartford Love vs. Mr. Sato

2/17/78 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Abe Jacobs beat Frank Monte
Jerry Stubbs beat Tony Russo
Danny Miller beat Russian Stomper
Mr. X #1 & Mr. X #2 beat Tiger Conway & Bryan St. John
Greg Valentine beat Ricky Steamboat by countout

2/18/78 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Danny Miller beat Tony Russo
Missouri Mauler beat Abe Jacobs
Jerry Blackwell & Russian Stomper beat Tiger Conway, Jr. & Bryan St. John
Blackjack Mulligan double countout with Mr. Wrestling
Mighty Igor beat Baron Von Raschke

2/18/78 Hampton, VA @ Coliseum
Johnny Weaver & Richard Blood vs. Mr. X#1 & Mr. X#2
Plus other matches

2/19/78 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center(Afternoon Show)
Ricky Steamboat beat Blackjack Mulligan by DQ
Masked Superstar beat Paul Jones in a lumberjack match
Mr. X #1 & Mr. X #2 beat Johnny Weaver & Ted Oates
Cyclone Negro beat Roberto Soto
Richard Blood beat Scott Irwin
Jerry Stubbs draw Frank Monte

2/19/78 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Blackjack Mulligan double DQ Mr. Wrestling
Wahoo McDaniel beat Greg Valentine by DQ in a match with Gene Anderson as special referee
Paul Jones & Ricky Steamboat beat Mr. X #1 & Mr. X #2
Russian Stomper & Hartford Love beat Abe Jacobs & Bryan St. John
Danny Miller vs. Joe Furr
Jim Garvin vs. Tony Russo

2/19/78 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
Mr. X #1 & Mr. X #2 beat Johnny Weaver & Roberto Soto
Plus other matches

2/20/78 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium

2/21/78 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Blackjack Mulligan double countout with Mr. Wrestling
Wahoo McDaniel beat Masked Superstar by DQ
Bobo Brazil & Mighty Igor beat Missouri Mauler & Jerry Blackwell
Scott Irwin draw Jerry Stubbs
Mr. Sato beat Frank Monte via pinfall
Hartford Love beat Jim Garvin

2/21/78 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Tag Title can change hands on a DQ
Ric Flair & Greg Valentine draw Ricky Steamboat & Paul Jones
Cyclone Negro beat Tiger Conway, Jr.
Mr. X #1 & Mr. X #2 beat Richard Blood & Roberto Soto
Danny Miller beat Bill White
Ted Oates beat Charlie Fulton

2/22/78 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

2/23/78 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
Blackjack Mulligan double countout with Mr. Wrestling
Greg Valentine beat Ricky Steamboat
Baron Von Raschke beat Johnny Weaver
Cyclone Negro beat Mighty Igor
Tiger Conway, Jr. & Ted Oates beat Jerry Blackwell & Missouri Mauler

2/23/78 Winston-Salem, NC @ Memorial Coliseum
Masked Superstar beat Paul Jones
Bobo Brazil beat Ric Flair
Mr. X #1 & Mr. X #2 beat Richard Blood & Roberto Soto
Russian Stomper beat Akio Sato
Abe Jacobs draw Hartford Love
Tony Russo & Charlie Fulton beat Joe Furr & Jim Garvin

2/24/78 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Bobo Brazil & Richard Blood vs. Mr. X #1 & Mr. X #2
Greg Valentine beat Ricky Steamboat in a falls count anywhere match
Plus 3 other matches

2/25/78 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Jerry Stubbs draw Hartford Love
Charlie Fulton beat Joe Furr
Richard Blood & Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Missouri Mauler & Bill White
Cyclone Negro beat Mighty Igor
Masked Superstar beat Paul Jones in a lumberjack match

2/26/78 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Ric Flair & Greg Valentine beat Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco
Ricky Steamboat & Paul Jones beat Baron Von Raschke & Cyclone Negro
Richard Blood & Ted Oates beat Scott Irwin & Bill White
Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Jerry Blackwell
Johnny Weaver beat Russian Stomper
Danny Miller beat Hartford Love

2/26/78 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
Blackjack Mulligan double DQ Mr. Wrestling
Bobo Brazil beat Masked Superstar

2/27/78 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Tag Title can change hands on a DQ
Ric Flair & Greg Valentine draw Ricky Steamboat & Paul Jones
Cyclone Negro beat Tiger Conway, Jr.
Ted Oates beat Russian Stomper
Mr. X #2 beat Abe Jacobs
Jan Nelson beat Jerry Stubbs

2/27/78 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Blackjack Mulligan double countout with Mr. Wrestling
Johnny Weaver beat Jerry Blackwell
Danny Miller & Bryan St. John beat Scott Irwin & Bill White
Frank Monte draw Jim Garvin
Charlie Fulton beat George Harris

2/28/78 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena

2/28/78 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Blackjack Mulligan beat Mr. Wrestling
Baron Von Raschke beat Johnny Weaver by DQ
Jerry Blackwell & Mr. X #2 beat Bobo Brazil & Richard Blood
Ted Oates beat Bill White
Abe Jacobs draw Jan Nelson

3/1/78 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Baron Von Raschke announces on Mid-Atlantic Championship Wrestling television that aired from the WRAL studios in Raleigh, North Carolina on March 4, 1978(taped 3/1/78) that he will enter a national tournament of television Champions featuring other television champions from other NWA territories around the nation.  Wins NWA TV Tournament featuring television champions from around the NWA(Fictitious Tournament - March 3-4, 1978)

3/2/78 Fisherville, VA @ Augusta Expo
Baron Von Raschke vs. Paul Jones
Tiger Conway, Jr. vs. Missouri Mauler
Hartford Love & Bill White beat Abe Jacobs & Ted Oates

3/2/78 Sylva, NC @ Sylva-Webster High School
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Greg Valentine
Mighty Igor & Mr. Wrestling vs. Mr. X #2 & Russian Stomper
Jerry Stubbs vs. Mr. Sato
Joe Furr vs. Tony Russo

3/3/78 Charleston, SC @ County Hall

3/4/78 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Paul Jones beat Cyclone Negro
Dick Murdock beat Baron Von Raschke
Richard Blood & Ted Oates beat Scott Irwin & Jan Nelson
Mr. Sato beat Tony Russo
Hartford Love draw Bryan St. John

3/5/78 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
Blackjack Mulligan double DQ Mr. Wrestling
Ricky Steamboat beat Greg Valentine by countout
Johnny Weaver beat Baron Von Raschke(12:00) to win NWA World Television Title
Dick Murdoch beat Jerry Blackwell
Mighty Igor & Richard Blood beat Missouri Mauler & Mr. X #2
Ted Oates beat Hartford Love
Scott Irwin beat Mr. Sato via pinfall
Jan Nelson draw Jerry Stubbs 15:00
Note: Von Raschke had already won the fictitious NWA World Television Title Tournament so Weaver captured the NWA World Television Title from Von Raschke. The Mid Atlantic Television Title was retired at this point.

3/5/78 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center
Ric Flair & Greg Valentine draw Paul Jones & Wahoo McDaniel 60:00
Ricky Steamboat beat Cyclone Negro by DQ
Dick Murdoch beat Bill White
Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Russian Stomper
Danny Miller beat Charlie Fulton
Frank Monte beat Jim Garvin

3/6/78 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Blackjack Mulligan beat Mr. Wrestling
Baron Von Raschke beat Johnny Weaver
Jerry Blackwell & Scott Irwin beat Tiger Conway, Jr. & Richard Blood
Dick Murdoch beat Bill White
Jan Nelson beat Bryan St. John

3/6/78 Lumberton, NC @ Recreation Center
Wahoo McDaniel & Paul Jones vs. Ric Flair & Greg Valentine
Russian Stomper vs. Mighty Igor
Ted Oates vs. Cyclone Negro
Abe Jacobs vs. Mr. X #2
Tony Russo vs. Danny Miller

3/7/78 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Ole Anderson & Wahoo McDaniel beat Ric Flair & Greg Valentine by countout
Mr. X #1 & Mr. X #2 beat Bobo Brazil & Tiger Conway, Jr.
Jerry Stubbs beat Hartford Love
Jim Garvin beat Charlie Fulton via pinfall
Tony Russo beat Joe Furr

3/7/78 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Blackjack Mulligan beat Mr. Wrestling
Johnny Weaver beat Baron Von Raschke
Paul Jones & Ricky Steamboat beat Jerry Blackwell & Cyclone Negro
Dick Murdoch beat Scott Irwin
Frank Monte beat Mr. Sato

3/8/78 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

3/9/78 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
Blackjack Mulligan beat Mr. Wrestling
Wahoo McDaniel beat Greg Valentine in a match with Gene Anderson as special referee
Cyclone Negro beat Paul Jones
Mr. X #1 & Mr. X #2 beat Bobo Brazil & Tiger Conway, Jr.
Dick Murdoch beat Scott Irwin
Jim Garvin draw Charlie Fulton

3/10/78 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Frank Monte beat Joe Furr
Richard Blood & Danny Miller beat Bill White & Jan Nelson
Mighty Igor beat Russian Stomper
Mr. Wrestling beat Blackjack Mulligan by DQ

3/10/78 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Ric Flair & Greg Valentine draw Paul Jones & Ricky Steamboat
Johnny Weaver beat Baron Von Raschke
Tiger Conway, Jr. vs. Jerry Blackwell
Dick Murdoch beat Hartford Love
Mr. Sato draw Jim Garvin
Jerry Stubbs beat Scott Irwin

3/11/78 Winston-Salem, NC @ Memorial Coliseum
Greg Valentine vs. Wahoo McDaniel in a 2 of 3 falls match
Baron Von Raschke vs. Bobo Brazil
Dick Murdoch vs. Hartford Love
Mr. X #1 & Mr. X #2 vs. Mighty Igor & Johnny Weaver
Tony Russo vs. Abe Jacobs

3/12/78 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center(Afternoon Show)
Greg Valentine vs. Ricky Steamboat
Ric Flair vs. Wahoo McDaniel
Cyclone Negro vs. Bobo Brazil
Dick Murdoch vs. Bill White
Mr. X #1 & Mr. X #2 vs. Richard Blood & Abe Jacobs

3/12/78 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
Blackjack Mulligan beat Mr. Wrestling in no DQ match
Johnny Weaver beat Baron Von Raschke
Plus other matches

3/13/78 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Ric Flair & Greg Valentine beat Ricky Steamboat & Paul Jones
Cyclone Negro beat Mighty Igor
Dick Murdoch beat Jerry Blackwell
Jan Nelson beat Ted Oates
Jerry Stubbs beat Bill White

3/13/78 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Wahoo McDaniel beat Blackjack Mulligan by DQ
Johnny Weaver beat Baron Von Raschke
Mr. X #1 & Mr. X #2 beat Bobo Brazil & Tiger Conway, Jr.
Richard Blood beat Hartford Love
Scott Irwin beat Joe Furr

3/14/78 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium

3/14/78 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Ric Flair & Greg Valentine beat Paul Jones & Ricky Steamboat
Dick Murdoch beat Jan Nelson
Mr. X #1 & Mr. X #2 beat Danny Miller & Ted Oates
Abe Jacobs beat Charlie Fulton

3/15/78 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

3/16/78 Norfolk, VA @ Scope

3/17/78 Charlottesville, VA @ University Hall
Blackjack Mulligan vs. Ricky Steamboat
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Greg Valentine
Jan Nelson & Jerry Blackwell vs. Danny Miller & Ted Oates
Don Kernodle vs. Bill White
Joe Furr vs. Charlie Fulton

3/17/78 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Frank Monte beat Jerry Stubbs
Gene Anderson(sub for Mr. Sato) beat Jim Garvin
Mr. X #1 & Mr. X #2 beat Tiger Conway & Richard Blood
Cyclone Negro beat Paul Jones

3/18/78 Hampton, VA @ Coliseum
Ricky Steamboat beat Blackjack Mulligan by DQ
Johnny Weaver beat Baron Von Raschke
Dick Murdoch beat Ric Flair
Jerry Blackwell & Jan Nelson beat Bobo Brazil & Danny Miller
Don Kernodle beat Bill White
Ted Oates draw Tony Russo

3/18/78 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Greg Valentine beat Paul Jones
Mr. X #1 & Mr. X #2 beat Tiger Conway, Jr. & Richard Blood
Steve Muslin beat Abe Jacobs
Jerry Stubbs beat Frank Monte
Joe Furr beat George Harris

3/19/78 Blacksburg, VA @ Virginia Tech Coliseum(Afternoon Show)
Paul Jones & Ricky Steamboat beat Blackjack Mulligan & Baron Von Raschke
Johnny Weaver beat Jerry Blackwell
Jim Garvin draw Don Kernodle
Joe Furr beat Tony Russo

3/19/78 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Gene Anderson, Ole Anderson & Wahoo McDaniel beat Ric Flair, Greg Valentine & Cyclone Negro
Dick Murdoch beat Russian Stomper
Scott Irwin beat Klondike Bill
Mr. Sato beat Charlie Fulton
Richard Blood beat Ted Oates

3/19/78 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Jerry Stubbs & Brian St. John draw Frank Monte & Steve Muslin
Dan Miller beat Abe Jacobs
Jan Nelson beat Tiger Conway, Jr.
Dick Murdoch beat Baron Von Raschke
Paul Jones & Ricky Steamboat beat Mr. X #1 & Mr. X #2 and unmasked them in a title vs. masks match
Mr. Wrestling beat Blackjack Mulligan to win NWA United States Title
Ric Flair & Greg Valentine beat Ole Anderson & Wahoo McDaniel in a lumberjack match

3/21/78 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Johnny Weaver beat Baron Von Raschke
Wahoo McDaniel beat Cyclone Negro by DQ
Mr. X #1 & Mr. X #2 beat Danny Miller & Richard Blood
Wenona Little Heart beat Terri Shane
Jan Nelson beat Abe Jacobs

3/21/78 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Ric Flair & Greg Valentine draw Paul Jones & Ricky Steamboat(60:00)
Dick Murdoch beat Jerry Blackwell
Don Kernodle beat Steve Muslin via pinfall
Jerry Stubbs beat Bill White
Mr. Sato beat Charlie Fulton

3/22/78 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

3/23/78 Norfolk, VA @ Scope

3/24/78 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Mr. Sato beat Charlie Fulton
Gene Anderson beat Cyclone Negro in a bounty match
Charlie Fulton(sub for Steve Muslin) & Frank Monte beat Danny Miller & Abe Jacobs
Vicki Williams beat Pepper LaBianco
Johnny Weaver beat Baron Von Raschke

3/24/78 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Ric Flair & Greg Valentine beat Paul Jones & Ricky Steamboat
Dick Murdoch beat Mr. X #1
Wenona Little Heart beat Terri Shane
Richard Blood & Ted Oates beat Jan Nelson & Bill White
Jerry Stubbs draw Mr. X #2(20:00)
Jim Garvin beat Tony Russo

3/25/78 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Jerry Stubbs beat Tony Russo
Bryan St. John beat Scott Irwin
Gene Anderson beat Russian Stomper
Winona Little Heart beat Terri Shane
Blackjack Mulligan & Baron Von Raschke beat Johnny Weaver & Mr. Wrestling in a Texas tornado match

3/26/78 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
Ric Flair & Greg Valentine beat Ricky Steamboat & Paul Jones via pinfall
Johnny Weaver beat Baron Von Raschke
Dick Murdoch beat Jan Nelson
Mr. X #1 & Mr. X #2 beat Abe Jacobs & Jan Nelson
Jerry Stubbs beat Bill White
Mr. Sato beat Frank Monte

3/26/78 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
Wahoo McDaniel beat Blackjack Mulligan
Plus other matches

3/27/78 Sylva, NC @ Sylva-Webster High School
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Greg Valentine
Mr. X #1 & Mr. X #2 vs. Ted Oates & Don Kernodle
Dick Murdoch vs. Gene Anderson
Joe Furr vs. Tony Russo

3/27/78 Jackson County, NC
Greg Valentine vs. Wahoo McDaniel
Plus other matches

3/27/78 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling beat Blackjack Mulligan
Johnny Weaver beat Baron Von Raschke
Bobo Brazil & Danny Miller beat Jerry Blackwell & Jan Nelson
Jerry Stubbs beat Bill White
Mr. Sato beat Frank Monte

3/27/78 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Ric Flair vs. Ricky Steamboat
Paul Jones vs. Cyclone Negro
Richard Blood & Bryan St. John vs. Scott Irwin & Russian Stomper
Steve Muslin vs. Jim Garvin
Charlie Fulton vs. Buddy Diamond

3/28/78 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling beat Blackjack Mulligan via pinfall
Paul Jones & Ricky Steamboat beat Mr. X #1 & Mr. X #2 and unmasked them in a title vs. masks match
Richard Blood beat Scott Irwin
Ted Oates beat Bryan St. John
Jim Garvin beat Russian Stomper

3/28/78 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Wahoo McDaniel & Dick Murdoch beat Ric Flair & Greg Valentine
Bobo Brazil & Johnny Weaver vs. Baron Von Raschke & Cyclone Negro
Jerry Blackwell beat Danny Miller
Jerry Stubbs beat Bill White(sub for Scott Irwin)
Frank Monte beat Joe Furr

3/29/78 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

3/30/78 Anderson, SC @ Recreation Center
Mr. Wrestling beat Baron Von Raschke via pinfall
Ricky Steamboat beat Johnny Weaver
Swede Hanson beat Russian Stomper
Danny Miller beat Scott Irwin
Mr. X #1 & Mr. X #2 beat Ted Oates & Don Kernodle

3/30/78 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center
Ric Flair & Greg Valentine vs. Ole Anderson & Wahoo McDaniel
Taped Fist Match
Paul Jones vs. Cyclone Negro
Bobo Brazil & Richard Blood vs. Jerry Blackwell & Jan Nelson
Also including Jim Garvin, Bill White, Mr. Sato & others

3/31/78 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Johnny Weaver beat Blackjack Mulligan
Baron Von Raschke beat Danny Miller(sub for Paul Jones)
Don Kernodle & Klondike Bill(sub for Danny Miller) beat Russian Stomper & Scott Irwin
Jim Garvin draw Hartford Love(sub for Tony Russo)

3/31/78 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Tony Russo beat George Harris
Bill White beat Jerry Stubbs
Charlie Fulton beat Joe Furr
Mr. X #1 & Mr. X #2 beat Richard Blood & Ted Oates
Wahoo McDaniel beat Greg Valentine in a no DQ, no countout, no time limit match with Gene Anderson as special referee

Last edited on Thu Aug 8th, 2013 01:03 am by dbaker3179

dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1484
Status: 
Online
Mana: 
4/1/78 Richburg, SC
Mr. Wrestling vs. Cyclone Negro
Johnny Weaver vs. Greg Valentine
Richard Blood & Don Kernodle vs. Russian Stomper & Scott Irwin
Bill White vs. Jerry Stubbs
Tony Russo vs. Mr. Sato

4/1/78 Spruce Point, NC
Wahoo McDaniel beat Ric Flair
Mr. X #1 & Mr. X #2 beat Ted Oates & Danny Miller
Swede Hanson beat Steve Muslin
Hartford Love draw Bryan St. John

4/1/78 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Charlie Fulton beat Joe Furr
Klondike Bill beat Frank Monte
Jan Nelson beat Jim Garvin
Gene Anderson beat Jerry Blackwell
Ricky Steamboat & Paul Jones beat Blackjack Mulligan & Baron Von Raschke

4/2/78 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Harley Race beat Ricky Steamboat by countout
Mr. Wrestling beat Blackjack Mulligan by DQ
Wahoo McDaniel beat Greg Valentine to win NWA Mid Atlantic Title
Johnny Weaver & Dick Murdoch beat Cyclone Negro & Baron Von Raschke
Dick Murdoch beat Russian Stomper
Ken Patera beat Brian St. John
Jerry Stubbs beat Bill White
Ted Oates draw Mr. X #1

4/2/78 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center
Wahoo McDaniel & Paul Jones beat Ric Flair & Greg Valentine by countout
Johnny Weaver beat Baron Von Raschke via pinfall
Dick Murdoch beat Jerry Blackwell
Ken Patera beat Swede Hanson
Jim Nelson beat Danny Miller
Steve Muslin draw Jim Garvin

4/3/78 Lumberton, NC @ Recreation Center
Ric Flair & Greg Valentine vs. Wahoo McDaniel & Dick Murdoch
Jerry Blackwell vs. Ted Oates
Swede Hanson vs. Scott Irwin
Bryan St. John vs. Jan Nelson
Mr. Sato vs. Frank Monte

4/3/78 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Baron Von Raschke beat Johnny Weaver to win NWA World Television Title
Plus other matches

4/4/78 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Ric Flair & Greg Valentine beat Ricky Steamboat & Paul Jones by DQ
Bobo Brazil vs. Cyclone Negro
Bill White vs. Swede Hanson
Frank Monte vs. Richard Blood
Tony Russo vs. Jerry Stubbs

4/4/78 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
NWA World Champion Harley Race beat Wahoo McDaniel
Mr. Wrestling beat Ken Patera by DQ
Dick Murdoch & Johnny Weaver beat Blackjack Mulligan & Baron Von Raschke
Steve Muslin beat Jim Garvin
Joe Furr draw Charlie Fulton

4/5/78 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Announced that Ric Flair & Greg Valentine were stripped of the NWA Tag Team Title for continually getting themselves by disqualified.

4/6/78 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
NWA World Champion Harley Race vs. Ricky Steamboat
Mr. Wrestling vs. Cyclone Negro
Bobo Brazil & Gene Anderson vs. Jan Nelson & Jerry Blackwell
Ken Patera vs. Paul Jones
Ted Oates vs. Scott Irwin

4/6/78 Harrisonburg, VA @ Harrisonburg High School
Johnny Weaver vs. Greg Valentine
Bryan St. John & Darling Dagmar vs. Hartford Love & Diamond Lil
Baron Von Raschke vs. Swede Hanson
Charlie Fulton vs. Joe Furr

4/7/78 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Wahoo McDaniel beat Greg Valentine
Blackjack Mulligan won a 13-man battle royal
Ken Patera beat Bobo Brazil
Richard Blood & Ted Oates beat Jan Nelson & Jerry Blackwell by DQ
Charlie Fulton beat Joe Furr
Jim Garvin beat Bill Howard
Bill White beat Bryan St. John

4/7/78 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Paul Jones & Ricky Steamboat beat Mr. X #1 & Mr. X #2 and unmasked them
Baron Von Raschke beat Swede Hanson
Danny Miller beat Frank Monte
Mr. Sato beat Tony Russo

4/7/78 Amherst, VA @ County High School
Johnny Weaver vs. Cyclone Negro
Gene Anderson vs. Hartford Love
Don Kernodle & Darling Dagmar vs. Scott Irwin & Diamond Lil
Steve Muslin vs. Jerry Stubbs

4/8/78 Pilot Mountain, NC @ East Surry High School Gym
Ric Flair vs. Ricky Steamboat
Johnny Weaver vs. Baron Von Raschke
Jerry Blackwell & Bill White vs. Swede Hanson & Don Kernodle
Mr. Sato vs. Bill Howard
Steve Muslin vs. Joe Furr

4/8/78 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Jim Garvin beat Scott Irwin
Frank Monte beat Buddy Diamond
Mr. X #1 & Mr. X #2 beat Jerry Stubbs & Danny Miller
Cyclone Negro beat Bobo Brazil
Blackjack Mulligan won an 11-man Battle Royal
Note:  The advertised main event was Mr. Wrestling vs. Blackjack Mulligan

4/9/78 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center(Afternoon Card)
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Greg Valentine
Paul Jones vs. Ken Patera
Ric Flair vs. Ricky Steamboat in a Texas death match
Cyclone Negro & Baron Von Raschke vs. Swede Hanson & Danny Miller

4/9/78 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
Ric Flair beat Mr. Wrestling to win NWA United States Title in a hair vs. title match
Ken Patera beat Wahoo McDaniel to win NWA Mid Atlantic Title
Blackjack Mulligan beat Bobo Brazil
Jerry Blackwell beat Bryan St. John
Mr. X #1 & Mr. X #2 beat Richard Blood & Ted Oates
Frank Monte beat Charlie Fulton
Mr. Sato beat Bill Howard

4/9/78 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
Ricky Steamboat & Paul Jones beat Baron Von Raschke & Greg Valentine
Johnny Weaver beat Masked Superstar by DQ
Don Kernodle beat Hartford Love
Jan Nelson beat Jim Garvin
Joe Furr beat Scott Irwin

4/10/78 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium

4/10/78 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Blackjack Mulligan beat Swede Hanson(sub for Mr. Wrestling)
Ricky Steamboat beat Greg Valentine
Bobo Brazil & Ted Oates beat Mr. X #1 & Mr. X # 2
Jim Garvin beat Hartford Love
Mr. Sato beat Bill Howard

4/11/78 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Baron Von Raschke beat Johnny Weaver
Dick Murdoch beat Ric Flair
Gene Anderson & Cyclone Negro beat Bobo Brazil & Roberto Soto
Don Kernodle beat Tony Russo
Richard Blood beat Steve Muslin

4/11/78 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Ricky Steamboat beat Greg Valentine in a Texas death match
Paul Jones beat Ken Patera
Mr. X#1 & Mr. X#2 beat Ted Oates & Danny Miller
Jim Garvin beat Hartford Love by DQ
Scott Irwin beat Bryan St. John by referee's decision

4/12/78 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

4/13/78 Norfolk, VA @ Scope

4/14/78 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Dick Murdoch beat Ric Flair via pinfall
Greg Valentine beat Gene Anderson via pinfall
Bobo Brazil & Jay Youngblood vs. Scott Irwin & Jan Nelson
Plus 2 other matches

4/15/78 Charlottesville, VA @ University Hall
Ric Flair vs. Dick Murdoch
Baron Von Raschke vs. Ricky Steamboat
Bobo Brazil & Jay Youngblood vs. Mr. X #1 & Mr. X #2
Jim Garvin vs. Hartford Love
Jerry Stubbs vs. Bill White

4/15/78 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Blackjack Mulligan beat Mr. Wrestling in a Texas death match
Tony Atlas beat Greg Valentine
Ted Oates & Roberto Soto beat Jan Nelson & Gene Anderson
Bryan St. John beat Charlie Fulton
Steve Muslin beat Mr. Sato

4/16/78 Winston-Salem, NC @ Memorial Coliseum
Paul Jones & Ricky Steamboat vs. Ken Patera & Greg Valentine
Mr. Wrestling vs. Cyclone Negro
Scott Irwin vs. Ted Oates
Bill White vs. Don Kernodle
Charlie Fulton vs. Jim Garvin
Jan Nelson vs. Roberto Soto

4/17/78 Lumberton, NC @ Recreation Center
Paul Jones vs. Masked Superstar
Tony Atlas vs. Cyclone Negro
Jay Youngblood & Roberto Soto vs. Mr. X #1 & Mr. X #2
Don Kernodle vs. Hartford Love
Bill Howard vs. Jim Garvin

4/17/78 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Baron Von Raschke beat Johnny Weaver
Ricky Steamboat beat Ken Patera by DQ
Plus other matches

4/18/78 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Baron Von Raschke beat Johnny Weaver
Blackjack Mulligan double DQ Masked Superstar
Tony Atlas beat Jerry Blackwell
Mr. X #1 & Mr. X #2 beat Richard Blood & Ted Oates
Scott Irwin beat Jerry Stubbs
Charlie Fulton beat Joe Furr

4/18/78 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena

4/19/78 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

4/20/78 Fisherville, VA @ Augusta Expo
Mr. Wrestling vs. Blackjack Mulligan in a Texas death match
Johnny Weaver vs. Jerry Blackwell
Scott Irwin & Bill White vs. Ted Oates & Jerry Stubbs
Steve Muslin vs. Swede Hanson

4/20/78 Anderson, SC @ Recreation Center
Masked Superstar beat Paul Jones
Cyclone Negro beat Bobo Brazil
Roberto Soto & Jim Garvin beat Hartford Love & Jan Nelson
Mr. Sato beat Tony Russo

4/20/78 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
Ricky Steamboat beat Ken Patera by DQ
Tony Atlas beat Baron Von Raschke
Greg Valentine double DQ Gene Anderson
Mr. X #1 & Mr. X #2 beat Richard Blood & Don Kernodle
Jay Youngblood beat Frank Monte
Tully Blanchard beat Charlie Fulton
Bryan St. John beat Bill Howard by referee’s decision

4/21/78 Charleston, SC @ County Hall

4/21/78 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Blackjack Mulligan beat Masked Superstar by DQ
Ken Patera beat Paul Jones
Baron Von Raschke beat Johnny Weaver
Mr. Sato beat Frank Monte
Swede Hanson beat Bill Howard
Jay Youngblood beat Scott Irwin
Richard Blood & Ted Oates beat Mr. X #1 & Mr. X #2

4/22/78 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Baron Von Raschke double DQ Blackjack Mulligan
Johnny Weaver beat Jan Nelson
Bobo Brazil & Ted Oates beat Scott Irwin & Hartford Love
Swede Hanson beat Bill Howard
Jerry Stubbs beat Joe Furr

4/22/78 Hampton, VA @ Coliseum
Andre The Giant beat Masked Superstar by DQ
Wahoo McDaniel beat Greg Valentine
Mr. Wrestling beat Gene Anderson by DQ
Frank Monte beat Tully Blanchard
Don Kernodle beat Tony Russo
Jim Garvin & Mr. Sato beat Frank Monte & Jan Nelson

4/23/78 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center(Afternoon Show)
Andre The Giant beat Masked Superstar
Baron Von Raschke beat Johnny Weaver
Wahoo McDaniel beat Greg Valentine
Jay Youngblood & Roberto Soto beat Mr. X #1 & Mr. X #2
Jan Nelson draw Jerry Stubbs
Don Kernodle beat Bill White

4/23/78 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
NWA World Tag Title Tournament
1st Round
Wahoo McDaniel & Andre The Giant beat Ric Flair & Greg Valentine by forfeit
Ken Patera & Masked Superstar beat Tony Atlas & Bobo Brazil
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco
Paul Jones & Ricky Steamboat beat Cyclone Negro & Baron Von Raschke
Stan Hansen & Blackjack Mulligan beat Mr. Wrestling & Johnny Weaver
2nd Round
Ken Patera & Masked Superstar beat Wahoo McDaniel & Andre The Giant by coin flip
Paul Jones & Ricky Steamboat beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Semifinals
Ken Patera & Masked Superstar beat Blackjack Mulligan & Stan Hansen by DQ
Finals
Paul Jones & Ricky Steamboat beat Ken Patera & Masked Superstar in tournament final to win vacant NWA World Tag Title

4/23/78 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
Ricky Steamboat & Paul Jones beat Ken Patera & Blackjack Mulligan
Tony Atlas beat Jerry Blackwell
Ted Oates beat Scott Irwin
Richard Blood beat Hartford Love
Mr. Sato beat Frank Monte

4/24/78 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium

4/24/78 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Paul Jones & Ricky Steamboat beat Cyclone Negro & Baron Von Raschke
Tony Atlas beat Jerry Blackwell
Richard Blood beat Bill White
Bryan St. John beat Steve Muslin
Joe Furr beat Tony Russo

4/25/78 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Blackjack Mulligan beat Baron Von Raschke by DQ in a $10,000 bounty match
Paul Jones & Ricky Steamboat beat Mr. X #1 & Mr. X #2
Greg Valentine double DQ Gene Anderson
Tony Atlas beat Jerry Blackwell
Ted Oates beat Charlie Fulton

4/25/78 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Andre The Giant vs. Masked Superstar
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Cyclone Negro
Johnny Weaver & Mr. Wrestling vs. Bill White & Jan Nelson
Jay Youngblood vs. Hartford Love
Frank Monte vs. Bryan St. John

4/26/78 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

4/27/78 Norfolk, VA @ Scope

4/28/78 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Ted Oates draw Tony Russo
Jay Youngblood & Jerry Stubbs beat Bill White & Scott Irwin
Tony Atlas beat Jerry Blackwell
Blackjack Mulligan beat Mr. Wrestling
Andre the Giant beat Masked Superstar by DQ

4/29/78 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Blackjack Mulligan & Wahoo McDaniel beat Baron Von Raschke & Masked Superstar
Mr. Wrestling beat Scott Irwin
Jerry Stubbs beat Bill White by DQ
Frank Monte beat Bryan St. John
Charlie Fulton beat Jim Garvin

4/29/78 Cashiers, NC @ Blue Ridge School
Ricky Steamboat vs. Greg Valentine
Jay Youngblood vs. Jan Nelson
Ted Oates & Roberto Soto vs. Mr. X #1 & Mr. X #2
Hartford Love vs. Don Kernodle
Steve Muslin vs. Mr. Sato

4/29/78 Sylva, NC
Greg Valentine vs. Ricky Steamboat
Plus other matches

4/30/78 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
Andre The Giant beat Ken Patera by DQ
Blackjack Mulligan double DQ Masked Superstar
Baron Von Raschke beat Johnny Weaver
Mr. Wrestling & Tony Atlas beat Cyclone Negro & Jerry Blackwell
Roberto Soto beat Mr. X #1 by DQ
Richard Blood beat Hartford Love
Mr. Sato beat Scott Irwin
Bill Howard beat Joe Furr

4/30/78 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center(Afternoon Show)
Paul Jones & Ricky Steamboat vs. Baron Von Raschke & Greg Valentine
Ken Patera vs. Wahoo McDaniel
Mr. Wrestling vs. Cyclone Negro
Gene Anderson vs. Jerry Stubbs
Mr. X #2 vs. Jay Youngblood

5/1/78 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium

5/2/78 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Ken Patera beat Paul Jones
Masked Superstar beat Ricky Steamboat by DQ
Johnny Weaver, Mr. Wrestling & Richard Blood beat Jan Nelson, Scott Irwin & Jerry Blackwell
Roberto Soto beat Charlie Fulton
Mr. Sato beat Steve Muslin

5/2/78 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Wahoo McDaniel & Blackjack Mulligan vs. Baron Von Raschke & Greg Valentine in a bounty match
Tony Atlas vs. Cyclone Negro
Don Kernodle & Jay Youngblood vs. Mr. X #1 & Mr. X #2
Jim Garvin vs. Russian Stomper

5/3/78 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

5/4/78 Moneta, VA @ Staunton River High School
Blackjack Mulligan vs. Cyclone Negro in a bounty match
Steve Muslin & Bill White vs. Bryan St. John & Jerry Stubbs
Joe Furr vs. Tony Russo
Charlie Fulton vs. Jim Garvin

5/4/78 Anderson, SC @ Recreation Center
Wahoo McDaniel beat Greg Valentine in an Indian strap match
Mr. X #1 & Mr. X#2 beat Richard Blood & Danny Miller
Ted Oates beat Hartford Love
Swede Hanson draw Jan Nelson

5/5/78 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Hartford Love vs. Jerry Stubbs
Ted Oates vs. Charlie Fulton
Mr. X #1 & Mr. X #2 vs. Richard Blood & Jay Youngblood
Ricky Steamboat beat Ken Patera

5/5/78 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Swede Hansen beat Bill White
Bill Howard beat Mr. Sato
Frank Monte beat Jim Garvin
Tony Atlas beat Cyclone Negro
Mr. Wrestling & Johnny Weaver beat Scott Irwin & Russian Stomper
Blackjack Mulligan & Paul Jones beat Baron Von Raschke & Masked Superstar

5/6/78 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Ricky Steamboat beat Baron Von Raschke
Johnny Weaver & Jay Youngblood beat Mr. X #1 & Mr. X #2
Swede Hanson beat Hartford Love
Don Kernodle beat Charlie Fulton
Bryan St. John(sub for Steve Muslin) beat Tony Russo

5/6/78 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Ted Oates beat Charlie Fulton
Don Kernodle beat Steve Muslin
Swede Hanson beat Hartford Love
Johnny Weaver & Jay Youngblood beat Mr. X #1 & Mr. X #2
Tony Atlas beat Cyclone Negro
Blackjack Mulligan & Ricky Steamboat beat Baron Von Raschke & Masked Superstar
Wahoo McDaniel double DQ Ken Patera

5/7/78 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
Blackjack Mulligan beat Ken Patera
Greg Valentine beat Gene Anderson
Tony Atlas beat Baron Von Raschke
Mr. Wrestling & Mr. Wrestling II beat Mr. X #1 & Mr. X #2
Jerry Blackwell draw Roberto Soto
Jay Youngblood beat Bill Howard

5/8/78 Fayetteville NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Paul Jones & Ricky Steamboat beat Cyclone Negro & Greg Valentine
Tony Atlas beat Baron Von Raschke
Ted Oates beat Jan Nelson
Bill White beat Jim Garvin
Roberto Soto beat Bill Howard

5/8/78 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Ken Patera beat Wahoo McDaniel
Masked Superstar beat Blackjack Mulligan by DQ
Plus other matches

5/9/78 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Blackjack Mulligan beat Greg Valentine
Wahoo McDaniel beat Ken Patera by DQ
Richard Blood beat Frank Monte
Tony Atlas beat Missouri Mauler
Ted Oates & Roberto Soto beat Gene Anderson & Jan Nelson

5/9/78 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Paul Jones & Ricky Steamboat beat Masked Superstar & Cyclone Negro
Baron Von Raschke beat Johnny Weaver
Jay Youngblood beat Mr. X #2
Don Kernodle beat Steve Muslin
Bryan St. John beat Charlie Fulton
Joe Furr beat Tony Russo

5/10/78 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

5/11/78 Norfolk, VA @ Scope

5/11/78 Harrisonburg, VA @ High School Gym
Ricky Steamboat & Paul Jones vs. Baron Von Raschke & Greg Valentine
Mr. Wrestling vs. Jerry Blackwell
Swede Hanson vs. Bill Howard
Plus 2 more matches

5/12/78 Charleston, SC @ County Hall

5/13/78 Winston-Salem, NC @ Memorial Coliseum
Greg Valentine vs. Blackjack Mulligan in a bounty match
Ken Patera vs. Paul Jones
Jerry Blackwell & Jan Nelson vs. Johnny Weaver & Jay Youngblood
Charlie Fulton vs. Don Kernodle
Steve Muslin vs. Mr. Sato
Joe Furr vs. Bryan St. John

5/14/78 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center(Afternoon Show)
Paul Jones & Ricky Steamboat vs. Ric Flair & Greg Valentine
Ken Patera vs. Dick Murdoch
Mr. Wrestling vs. Jerry Blackwell
Jay Youngblood vs. Bill White
Don Kernodle vs. Frank Monte

5/14/78 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
Blackjack Mulligan & Wahoo McDaniel beat Ric Flair & Greg Valentine
Dick Murdoch beat Baron Von Raschke
Ken Patera & Masked Superstar beat Tony Atlas & Johnny Weaver
Jacques Goulet beat Swede Hanson
Bryan St. John beat Mr. X #1
Jerry Stubbs & Jim Garvin beat Steve Muslin & Tony Russo

5/15/78 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Ric Flair vs. Dick Murdoch
Plus other matches

5/15/78 Myrtle Beach, SC @ Convention Center
Paul Jones & Ricky Steamboat vs. Ken Patera & Greg Valentine
Tony Atlas vs. Jerry Blackwell
Jacques Goulet vs. Ted Oates
Jan Nelson vs. Roberto Soto
Don Kernodle vs. Steve Muslin

5/16/78 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Paul Jones & Ricky Steamboat beat Ken Patera & Baron Von Raschke
Tony Atlas beat Gene Anderson
Mr. Wrestling beat Jan Nelson
Jacques Goulet beat Jerry Stubbs
Mr. Sato beat Frank Monte

5/16/78 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Wahoo McDaniel, Dick Murdoch & Blackjack Mulligan beat Ric Flair, Greg Valentine & Masked Superstar
Jay Youngblood beat Mr. X #1
Johnny Weaver beat Mr. X #2
Swede Hanson beat Jerry Blackwell
Bill White beat Bryan St. John

5/17/78 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

5/17/78 Rocky Mount, NC @ Municipal Stadium
Ken Patera double DQ Wahoo McDaniel
Tony Atlas beat Baron Von Raschke
Scandor Akbar draw Roberto Soto
Johnny Weaver & Jay Youngblood beat Mr. X #1 & Mr. X #2
Don Kernodle beat Bill White

5/18/78 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
Ken Patera double DQ Wahoo McDaniel
Blackjack Mulligan & Tony Atlas beat Greg Valentine & Masked Superstar
Mr. Wrestling & Richard Blood beat Mr. X #1 & Mr. X #2
Ted Oates beat Scandor Akbar by DQ
Jacques Goulet beat Bryan St. John
Don Kernodle beat Frank Monte

5/18/78 Anderson, SC @ Recreation Center
Dick Murdoch beat Baron Von Raschke
Darling Dagmar & Jay Youngblood beat Diamond Lil & Jerry Blackwell
Jerry Stubbs beat Jan Nelson
Steve Muslin beat Joe Furr
Jim Garvin beat Charlie Fulton

5/19/78 Blacksburg, VA @ Virginia Tech Coliseum
Ken Patera vs. Wahoo McDaniel
Jay Youngblood & Princess Little Dove vs. Scandor Akbar & Diamond Lil
Gene Anderson vs. Roberto Soto
Don Kernodle vs. Bill White
Jim Garvin vs. Tony Russo

5/19/78 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Ted Oates beat Frank Monte
Brian St. John beat Jan Nelson
Richard Blood beat Jacques Goulet
Mr. Wrestling beat Mr. X
Tony Atlas, Blackjack Mulligan & Ricky Steamboat beat Ric Flair, Baron Von Raschke & Greg Valentine

5/19/78 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Charlie Fulton beat Joe Furr
Bill Howard vs. Mr. Sato
Jerry Stubbs beat Steve Muslin
Swede Hanson beat Jerry Blackwell
Johnny Weaver beat Gene Anderson(sub for Mr. X #2)
Masked Superstar beat Paul Jones in a lumberjack match

5/20/78 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Don Kernodle beat Jan Nelson
Ted Oates draw Roberto Soto
Scandor Akbar beat Bryan St. John
Mr. Wrestling beat Missouri Mauler
Wahoo McDaniel won a 12-man battle royal, that also included Gene Anderson, Mr. Wrestling, Jacques Goulet, Missouri Mauler, Scandor Akbar, Roberto Soto, Ted Oates, Jan Nelson, Bryan St. John, Tony Russo & Don Kernodle

5/20/78 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
Ricky Steamboat & Paul Jones beat Ric Flair & Greg Valentine
Baron Von Raschke double countout with Tony Atlas
Johnny Weaver beat Jerry Blackwell by DQ
Swede Hanson beat Charlie Fulton
Mr. Sato beat Steve Muslin
Joe Furr beat Bill Howard

5/21/78 Hampton, VA @ Coliseum
Paul Jones & Ricky Steamboat beat Ric Flair & Greg Valentine
Ted Oates & Mr. Wrestling beat Mr. X #1 & Mr. X #2
Dick Murdoch beat The Superstar by DQ
Bill White beat Bryan St. John
Don Kernodle beat Jan Nelson
Joe Furr beat Charlie Fulton

5/22/78 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Wahoo McDaniel, Blackjack Mulligan & Dick Murdoch beat Ric Flair, Baron Von Raschke & Greg Valentine
Johnny Weaver beat Gene Anderson by DQ
Jacques Goulet beat Ted Oates
Roberto Soto beat Jan Nelson
Jerry Stubbs beat Bill White

5/22/78 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Masked Superstar beat Paul Jones in a cage match
Tony Atlas beat Cyclone Negro
Mr. Wrestling & Jay Youngblood beat Mr. X #1 & Mr. X #2
Scandor Akbar draw Richard Blood
Jerry Blackwell beat Bryan St. John

5/23/78 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Blackjack Mulligan & Wahoo McDaniel beat Ken Patera & Greg Valentine
Mr. Wrestling beat Scandor Akbar
Jay Youngblood beat Mr. X #1
Jerry Blackwell beat Don Kernodle
Charlie Fulton beat Joe Furr

5/23/78 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Dick Murdoch beat Ric Flair by DQ
Baron Von Raschke double countout with Tony Atlas
Gene Anderson & Jacques Goulet beat Roberto Soto & Johnny Weaver
Frank Monte beat Jim Garvin
Mr. Sato beat Bill Howard
Richard Blood beat Tony Russo

5/24/78 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

5/24/78 Roxboro, NC @ Optimist Park
Tony Atlas & Paul Jones vs. Masked Superstar & Greg Valentine in a Texas tornado match
Johnny Weaver vs. Jerry Blackwell
Scandor Akbar vs. Swede Hanson
Jacques Goulet vs. Richard Blood
Mr. X #1 vs. Ted Oates

5/25/78 Norfolk, VA @ Scope

5/26/78 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Johnny Weaver vs. Jerry Blackwell
Blackjack Mulligan & Tony Atlas vs. Masked Superstar & Cyclone Negro
Plus other matches

5/26/78 Charlottesville, NC @ University Hall
Ric Flair vs. Wahoo McDaniel
Baron Von Raschke vs. Dick Murdoch
Gene Anderson & Jacques Goulet vs. Jay Youngblood & Richard Blood
Also including Roberto Soto, Mr. Sato, Bill Howard & Steve Muslin

5/27/78 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Masked Superstar & Greg Valentine beat Tony Atlas & Paul Jones 
Johnny Weaver beat Mr. X #1
Roberto Soto beat Scandor Akbar by DQ
Bill Howard beat Jim Garvin
Don Kernodle beat Steve Muslin by referee decision

5/28/78 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center(Afternoon Show)
Blackjack Mulligan, Dick Murdoch & Tony Atlas beat Ric Flair, Baron Von Raschke & Greg Valentine
Cyclone Negro beat Rufus R. Jones
Jay Youngblood & Richard Blood beat Mr. X #1 & Mr. X #2
Ted Oates beat Bill Howard

5/28/78 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Paul Jones & Ricky Steamboat beat Ric Flair & Greg Valentine
Dick Murdoch beat Ken Patera by DQ
Tony Atlas & Rufus R. Jones double DQ Baron Von Raschke & Cyclone Negro
Mr. Wrestling beat Gene Anderson
Jacques Goulet beat Roberto Soto
Mr. X #1 beat Mr. Sato
Jerry Stubbs draw Scandor Akbar(15:00)

5/29/78 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium

5/30/78 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Ken Patera beat Wahoo McDaniel
Paul Jones beat Baron Von Raschke
Gene Anderson & Jacques Goulet beat Richard Blood & Jay Youngblood
Jerry Stubbs beat Bill White
Don Kernodle beat Jerry Blackwell by DQ

5/30/78 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Ric Flair beat Mr. Wrestling
Blackjack Mulligan beat Greg Valentine in a bounty match
Johnny Weaver & Rufus R. Jones beat Mr. X #1 & Mr. X #2
Frank Monte beat Jim Garvin
Roberto Soto beat Bryan St. John

5/31/78 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

6/1/78 Anderson, SC @ Recreation Center
Paul Jones & Ricky Steamboat beat Cyclone Negro & Ken Patera
Mr. Wrestling beat Scandor Akbar
Ted Oates beat Frank Monte
Roberto Soto beat Steve Muslin
Danny Miller beat George Harris(sub for Bill Howard)

6/1/78 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
Ric Flair & Greg Valentine beat Dick Murdoch & Blackjack Mulligan by DQ
Wahoo McDaniel beat Baron Von Raschke
Rufus R. Jones beat Gene Anderson by DQ
Jerry Blackwell beat Jacques Goulet
Richard Blood beat Jerry Stubbs
Joe Furr beat Jim Garvin
Mr. Sato beat Charlie Fulton

6/2/78 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum

6/2/78 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Blackjack Mulligan & Dick Murdoch vs. Greg Valentine & Masked Superstar
Rufus R. Jones vs. Gene Anderson
Plus 3 other matches

6/3/78 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Jerry Stubbs beat Frank Monte
Danny Miller beat Steve Muslin
Mr. Sato beat George Harris(sub for Bill Howard)
Johnny Weaver & Richard Blood beat Jacques Goulet & Scandor Akbar by DQ
Wahoo McDaniel beat Baron Von Raschke

6/4/78 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center(Afternoon Show)
Ric Flair & Greg Valentine vs. Blackjack Mulligan & Wahoo McDaniel
Baron Von Raschke vs. Dick Murdoch
Mr. Wrestling vs. Mr. X #1
Roberto Soto vs. Jacques Goulet
Ted Oates vs. Mr. X #2

6/4/78 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
Ric Flair vs. Ricky Steamboat
Ken Patera vs. Paul Jones
Jay Youngblood & Mr. Wrestling vs. Cyclone Negro & Masked Superstar
Bill White vs. Joe Furr
Johnny Weaver vs. Gene Anderson

6/5/78 Lumberton, NC @ Recreation Center
Ricky Steamboat & Paul Jones vs. Cyclone Negro & Gene Anderson
Jay Youngblood vs. Mr. X #2
Jim Garvin vs. Bryan St. John
Tony Russo vs. Joe Furr
Bill White vs. Roberto Soto

6/5/78 Sumter SC @ Riley Park
Dick Murdoch & Tony Atlas vs. Baron Von Raschke & Masked Superstar
Johnny Weaver vs. Jacques Goulet
Jerry Blackwell vs. Swede Hanson
Richard Blood vs. Frank Monte
Mr. Sato vs. Steve Muslin

6/6/78 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Paul Jones & Ricky Steamboat beat Ric Flair & Greg Valentine
Jay Youngblood beat Cyclone Negro by DQ
Mr. Wrestling beat Gene Anderson
Mr. X #1 beat Ted Oates
Bryan St. John beat Charlie Fulton by referee decision

6/6/78 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Blackjack Mulligan beat Masked Superstar by DQ in a bounty match
Dick Murdoch beat Baron Von Raschke
Tony Atlas & Johnny Weaver beat Jacques Goulet & Jerry Blackwell
Richard Blood beat Scandor Akbar
Bill White beat Mr. Sato

6/7/78 Rocky Mount, NC @ Municipal Stadium
Wahoo McDaniel, Blackjack Mulligan & Dick Murdoch beat Masked Superstar, Ric Flair & Greg Valentine
Mr. Wrestling beat Mr. X #1
Roberto Soto beat Mr. X #2
Jerry Stubbs beat Scandor Akbar by DQ
Don Kernodle beat Bill Howard

6/7/78 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Ted Oates & Jay Youngblood beat Frank Monte & Tony Russo
Ricky Steamboat beat Bill White
Blackjack Mulligan beat Scandor Akbar
Paul Jones beat Baron Von Raschke to win NWA World Television Title
Ken Patera beat Mr. Sato

6/8/78 Forest City, NC @ East Rutherford High School Gym
Ric Flair & Greg Valentine vs. Ricky Steamboat & Paul Jones
Gene Anderson vs. Johnny Weaver
Jerry Blackwell vs. Swede Hanson
Charlie Fulton vs. Jerry Stubbs
Tony Russo vs. Mr. Sato

6/8/78 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Dick Murdoch & Tony Atlas beat Baron Von Raschke & Ken Patera
Jay Youngblood beat Jacques Goulet by DQ
Ted Oates double DQ Scandor Akbar
Don Kernodle beat Frank Monte
Bryan St. John beat Steve Muslin

6/9/78 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Ric Flair vs. Wahoo McDaniel
Ken Patera vs. Dick Murdoch
Plus 3 other matches

6/10/78 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Ken Patera beat Wahoo McDaniel
Paul Jones beat Cyclone Negro
Jerry Blackwell & Scandor Akbar beat Swede Hanson & Roberto Soto
Joe Furr beat George Harris
Bryan St. John beat Charlie Fulton

6/10/78 Winston-Salem, NC @ Memorial Coliseum
Blackjack Mulligan double DQ Masked Superstar
Tony Atlas beat Baron Von Raschke
Jay Youngblood & Johnny Weaver beat Mr. X #1 & Mr. X #2
Ted Oates vs. Steve Muslin
Mr. Sato beat Tony Russo
Jerry Stubbs beat Bill White

6/11/78 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center(Afternoon Show)
Dick Murdoch beat Ric Flair by DQ
Blackjack Mulligan beat Greg Valentine in a bounty match
Tony Atlas beat Baron Von Raschke
Jay Youngblood & Johnny Weaver beat Scandor Akbar & Jerry Blackwell
Mr. Sato beat Charlie Fulton
Roberto Soto beat Mr. X #1

6/12/78 Sylva, NC @ Webster Gymnasium
Wahoo McDaniel & Paul Jones vs. Greg Valentine & Masked Superstar
Jay Youngblood & Roberto Soto vs. Mr. X #1 & Mr. X #2
Bryan St. John vs. Bill Howard
Charlie Fulton vs. Mr. Sato

6/12/78 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Ric Flair vs. Ricky Steamboat
Ken Patera vs. Tony Atlas
Bill White & Jerry Blackwell vs. Richard Blood & Ted Oates
Plus other matches

6/13/78 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
NWA World Champion Harley Race double countout with Blackjack Mulligan in a bounty match
Paul Jones beat Greg Valentine
Mr. Wrestling & Johnny Weaver beat Scandor Akbar & Jerry Blackwell
Don Kernodle beat Mr. X #1
Abe Jacobs beat Frank Monte

6/13/78 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Ric Flair beat Wahoo McDaniel
Dick Murdoch beat Ken Patera
Richard Blood & Roberto Soto beat Gene Anderson & Jacques Goulet by DQ
Swede Hanson beat Steve Muslin
Ted Oates beat Charlie Fulton

6/14/78 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Baron Von Raschke & Greg Valentine beat Paul Jones & Ricky Steamboat to win NWA World Tag Title

6/15/78 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
NWA World Champion Harley Race beat Tony Atlas
Ric Flair beat Wahoo McDaniel
Blackjack Mulligan beat Greg Valentine in a bounty match
Masked Superstar beat Johnny Weaver
Gene Anderson & Jacques Goulet beat Mr. Wrestling & Richard Blood
Roberto Soto beat Bill White
Bryan St. John beat Bill Howard

6/15/78 Harrisonburg, VA @ Claude Warren Fieldhouse
Baron Von Raschke vs. Dick Murdoch
Paul Jones vs. Cyclone Negro
Ted Oates vs. Steve Muslin
Swede Hanson & Don Kernodle vs. Scandor Akbar & Jerry Blackwell

6/16/78 Charleston, SC @ County Hall

6/16/78 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Ricky Steamboat beat Ric Flair by DQ
Blackjack Mulligan beat Greg Valentine in a bounty match
Masked Superstar beat Paul Jones in a cage match
Gene Anderson & Jacques Goulet beat Sandy Scott & Jay Youngblood
Richard Blood beat Bill White
Don Kernodle beat Bill Howard

6/17/78 Hampton, VA @ Coliseum
Johnny Weaver & Abe Jacobs vs. Gene Anderson & Jacques Goulet
Plus other matches

6/17/78 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
NWA World Champion Harley Race draw Ricky Steamboat(60:00)
Ric Flair beat Wahoo McDaniel(19:00) via pinfall
Dick Murdoch beat Ken Patera by DQ
Mr. Wrestling & Jay Youngblood beat Jerry Blackwell & Scandor Akbar
Ted Oates beat Steve Muslin via pinfall
Swede Hanson beat Frank Monte
Roberto Soto beat Tony Russo

6/18/78 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium(Afternoon Show)
Ricky Steamboat & Blackjack Mulligan beat Ric Flair & Greg Valentine
Paul Jones beat Baron Von Raschke
Tony Atlas beat Cyclone Negro
Roberto Soto beat Gene Anderson by DQ
Jerry Stubbs beat Mr. X #2
Charlie Fulton beat Bryan St. John via pinfall

6/18/78 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
Ken Patera beat Ricky Steamboat by DQ
Paul Jones beat Baron Von Raschke
Ted Oates & Swede Hanson beat Gene Anderson & Jerry Blackwell
Don Kernodle beat Frank Monte
Bill Howard draw Mr. Sato

6/18/78 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Richard Blood beat Scandor Akbar
Abe Jacobs beat Bill White
Jay Youngblood beat Tony Russo
Mr. Wrestling & Johnny Weaver beat Jacques Goulet & Cyclone Negro
Blackjack Mulligan, Dick Murdoch & Wahoo McDaniel beat Harley Race, Masked Superstar & Ric Flair
Tony Atlas beat Greg Valentine

6/19/78 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Baron Von Raschke & Greg Valentine beat Ricky Steamboat & Paul Jones
Roberto Soto beat Bill White
Rickard Blood beat Len Denton
Scandor Akbar beat Jerry Stubbs
Jay Youngblood beat Jacques Goulet

6/20/78 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena

6/21/78 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

6/22/78 Norfolk, VA @ Scope

6/22/78 Sumter, SC @ Riley Park
Wahoo McDaniel & Blackjack Mulligan vs. Masked Superstar & Ken Patera
Johnny Weaver vs. Mr. X #1
Plus 3 other matches

6/23/78 Charleston, SC @ County Hall

6/24/78 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center
Baron Von Raschke & Greg Valentine beat Paul Jones & Ricky Steamboat
Tony Atlas double DQ Cyclone Negro in a taped fist match
Johnny Weaver vs. Mr. X #2
Roberto Soto vs. Jerry Blackwell
Abe Jacobs vs. Charlie Fulton
Don Kernodle vs. Joe Furr

6/24/78 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Ken Patera beat Dick Murdoch
Jacques Goulet & Gene Anderson beat Richard Blood & Swede Hanson
Ed Fury beat Frank Monte
Bryan St. John beat Tony Russo
Jerry Stubbs beat Bill Howard

6/25/78 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center(Afternoon Show)
Ric Flair vs. Ricky Steamboat
Paul Jones vs. Baron Von Raschke
Dick Murdoch & Mr. Wrestling vs. Cyclone Negro & Jerry Blackwell
Johnny Weaver vs. Scandor Akbar
Jerry Stubbs vs. Bill White
Don Kernodle vs. Steve Muslin

6/26/78 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium

6/26/78 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Baron Von Raschke & Greg Valentine beat Paul Jones & Ricky Steamboat
Jay Youngblood beat Mr. X #2
Ted Oates beat Mr. X #1
Charlie Fulton beat Mr. Sato
Ed Fury beat George Harris

6/27/78 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Baron Von Raschke & Greg Valentine vs. Ricky Steamboat & Paul Jones
Johnny Weaver vs. Mr. X #1
Jay Youngblood vs. Scandor Akbar
Don Kernodle vs. Bill Howard
Ed Fury vs. Frank Monte

6/27/78 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Dick Murdoch & Blackjack Mulligan beat Ric Flair & Masked Superstar
Gene Anderson & Jacques Goulet beat Swede Hanson & Abe Jacobs
Richard Blood beat Charlie Fulton
Ted Oates beat Bill White

6/28/78 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

6/28/78 Roxboro, NC @ Optimist Park
NWA World Champion Harley Race beat Mr. Wrestling
Tony Atlas beat Ken Patera by DQ
Roberto Soto beat Scandor Akbar
Jacques Goulet beat Abe Jacobs
Johnny Weaver & Jay Youngblood vs. Mr. X #1 & Mr. X #2

6/29/78 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
Paul Jones & Ricky Steamboat beat Baron Von Raschke & Greg Valentine by DQ
NWA World Champion Harley Race double DQ Blackjack Mulligan
Cyclone Negro beat Jay Youngblood
Johnny Weaver beat Jerry Blackwell
Mr. X #1 beat Ed Fury
Abe Jacobs beat Steve Muslin by referee’s decision

6/29/78 Anderson, SC @ Recreation Center
Tony Atlas beat Ken Patera by DQ
Masked Superstar beat Mr. Wrestling
Richard Blood & Roberto Soto beat Scandor Akbar & Bill White
Don Kernodle beat Bill Howard
Bryan St. John beat George Harris

6/29/78 Fisherville, VA @ Augusta Expo
Ric Flair vs. Dick Murdoch
Gene Anderson & Jacques Goulet vs. Swede Hanson & Jerry Stubbs
Ted Oates vs. Mr. X #2
Mr. Sato vs. Charlie Fulton
Frank Monte vs. Joe Furr

6/30/78 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Abe Jacobs draw Jerry Blackwell
Cyclone Negro & Gene Anderson beat Richard Blood & Johnny Weaver
Mr. X beat Bryan St. John
Steve Muslin beat Mr. Sato
Mr. Wrestling beat Ken Patera by DQ
Blackjack Mulligan & Dick Murdoch beat Ric Flair & Masked Superstar

6/30/78 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
NWA World Champion Harley Race double DQ Tony Atlas
Paul Jones beat Baron Von Raschke
Swede Hanson beat Charlie Fulton
Ed Fury beat George Harris
Don Kernodle & Ted Oates beat Skandar Akbar & Frank Monte

Last edited on Thu Aug 8th, 2013 01:04 am by dbaker3179

dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1484
Status: 
Online
Mana: 
7/1/78 Gate City, TN @ Legion Field
Paul Jones vs. Baron Von Raschke
Cyclone Negro vs. Johnny Weaver
Scandor Akbar & Mr. X #2 vs. Swede Hanson & Roberto Soto
Bryan St. John vs. Charlie Fulton
Joe Furr vs. George Harris

7/1/78 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Dick Murdoch beat Ken Patera in a Texas death match
Tony Atlas beat Masked Superstar by DQ
Jerry Blackwell & Bill White beat Jerry Stubbs & Ted Oates
Ed Fury draw Steve Muslin 20:00
Frank Monte beat Mr. Sato

7/1/78 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
NWA World Champion Harley Race beat Ricky Steamboat(43:00)
Ric Flair beat Mr. Wrestling
Blackjack Mulligan beat Greg Valentine in a bounty match
Jay Youngblood & Richard Blood beat Gene Anderson & Jacques Goulet
Abe Jacobs beat Mr. X #1
Don Kernodle beat Bill Howard

7/2/78 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
Ken Patera vs. Andre The Giant
Baron Von Raschke & Greg Valentine vs. Paul Jones & Ricky Steamboat
Gene Anderson vs. Roberto Soto
Scandor Akbar vs. Abe Jacobs
Steve Muslin vs. Bryan St. John

7/2/78 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Johnny Weaver beat Mr. X #2
Jacques Goulet beat Jerry Stubbs
Mr. X #1 beat Mr. Sato
Don Kernodle & Ted Oates beat Bill Howard & Frank Monte
Jay Youngblood & Tony Atlas beat Cyclone Negro & Jerry Blackwell
Masked Superstar beat Mr. Wrestling
Blackjack Mulligan beat Ric Flair by DQ
NWA World Champion Harley Race beat Dick Murdoch

7/3/78 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Dick Murdoch beat Ric Flair by DQ
Plus other matches

7/4/78 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Andre The Giant beat Ken Patera by DQ
Baron Von Raschke & Greg Valentine draw Ricky Steamboat & Paul Jones
Johnny Weaver double countout with Gene Anderson
Swede Hanson beat Bill Howard
Bryan St. John beat Bill White

7/4/78 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
NWA World Champion Harley Race beat Dick Murdoch
Tony Atlas beat Ric Flair
Richard Blood & Jay Youngblood beat Mr. X #1 & Mr. X #2
Ted Oates beat Jacques Goulet by DQ
Roberto Soto beat Joe Furr
Frank Monte beat Mr. Sato

7/5/78 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

7/5/78 Rocky Mount, NC @ Municipal Stadium
Andre The Giant beat Masked Superstar by DQ
Blackjack Mulligan beat Greg Valentine via pinfall in a bounty match
Johnny Weaver & Jay Youngblood beat Scandor Akbar & Jerry Blackwell
Jacques Goulet beat Swede Hanson via pinfall
Mr. X #1 beat Ed Fury via pinfall

7/6/78 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
Ric Flair beat Ricky Steamboat
Andre The Giant beat Ken Patera by DQ
Blackjack Mulligan beat Cyclone Negro in a bounty match
Mr. Wrestling & Johnny Weaver beat Mr. X #1 & Mr. X #2
Roberto Soto beat Scandor Akbar by referee decision
Jacques Goulet beat Mr. Sato
Richard Blood beat Bill White

7/7/78 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Don Kernodle beat Frank Monte
Ed Fury beat Bill Howard
Abe Jacobs beat Steve Muslin
Jay Youngblood beat Jerry Blackwell
Baron Von Raschke & Greg Valentine beat Paul Jones & Ricky Steamboat

7/7/78 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Andre The Giant & Tony Atlas beat Ken Patera, Cyclone Negro & Missouri Mauler in a handicap match
Mr. Wrestling beat Mr. X #1
Jacques Goulet beat Swede Hanson
Richard Blood beat Mr. X #2
Ted Oates beat Bill White

7/8/78 Hampton, VA @ Coliseum
Don Kernodle beat Frank Monte
Bryan St. John beat George Harris
Richard Blood & Jay Youngblood beat Jerry Blackwell & Jacques Goulet
Ken Patera beat Tony Atlas
Paul Jones & Ricky Steamboat beat Baron Von Raschke & Greg Valentine by DQ

7/8/78 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Blackjack Mulligan beat Cyclone Negro in a bounty match
Mr. Wrestling beat Scandor Akbar
Ted Oates beat Bill White
Ed Fury beat Joe Furr
Roberto Soto & Jerry Stubbs beat Charlie Fulton & Bill Howard

7/9/78 Wilmington, NC @ Legion Stadium
Ric Flair vs. Ricky Steamboat
Blackjack Mulligan vs. Greg Valentine in a bounty match
Dick Murdoch vs. Masked Superstar
Mr. Wrestling vs. Gene Anderson

7/9/78 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center(Afternoon Show)
Blackjack Mulligan & Tony Atlas beat Ric Flair & Ken Patera
Paul Jones beat Baron Von Raschke
Cyclone Negro & Jacques Goulet beat Roberto Soto & Jay Youngblood
Richard Blood beat Jerry Blackwell by DQ
Frank Monte beat Mr. Sato

7/10/78 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium

7/10/78 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Baron Von Raschke & Greg Valentine vs. Tony Atlas & Dick Murdoch
Jay Youngblood vs. Scandor Akbar
Richard Blood vs. Bill Howard
Roberto Soto vs. Frank Monte
Bryan St. John vs. Charlie Fulton

7/11/78 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena

7/11/78 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Baron Von Raschke & Greg Valentine draw Paul Jones & Ricky Steamboat
Johnny Weaver beat Scandor Akbar by DQ
Jay Youngblood beat Jerry Blackwell
Swede Hanson beat Bill White
Jerry Stubbs beat Charlie Fulton

7/12/78 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

7/13/78 Fisherville, VA @ Augusta Expo
Blackjack Mulligan vs. Ken Patera in a bounty match
Mr. Wrestling beat Gene Anderson
Johnny Weaver & Abe Jacobs beat Steve Muslin & Bill White
Plus 2 more matches

7/13/78 Anderson, SC @ Recreation Center
Masked Superstar beat Ricky Steamboat by DQ
Paul Jones beat Cyclone Negro
Ted Oates & Jerry Oates beat Scandor Akbar & Mr. X #2
Bryan St. John draw Ed Fury 20:00
Charlie Fulton beat Joe Furr

7/14/78 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Ken Patera beat Tony Atlas
Cyclone Negro beat Jay Youngblood
Scandor Akbar beat Swede Hanson
Roberto Soto beat Bill White
Charlie Fulton beat Jerry Stubbs
Bryan St. John beat George Harris

7/14/78 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Richard Blood draw Mr. X #1
Bill Howard beat Mr. Sato
Don Kernodle beat Frank Monte
Jerry Oates & Ted Oates beat Gene Anderson & Jacques Goulet
Masked Superstar beat Mr. Wrestling
Blackjack Mulligan beat Ric Flair by DQ

7/14/78 Winston-Salem, NC @ Memorial Coliseum
Baron Von Raschke & Greg Valentine draw Paul Jones & Ricky Steamboat
Fabulous Moolah beat Leilani Kai
Johnny Weaver beat Jerry Blackwell
Abe Jacobs beat Mr. X #2
Ed Fury beat Steve Muslin
Steve Muslin beat Joe Furr

7/15/78 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Jerry Stubbs beat Steve Muslin
Abe Jacobs beat George Harris(sub for Scandor Akbar)
Ted Oates & Jerry Oates beat Mr. X #1 & Mr. X #2
Fabulous Moolah double DQ Leilani Kai
Tony Atlas beat Ken Patera

7/15/78 Charlottesville, VA @ University Hall
Baron Von Raschke & Greg Valentine vs. Paul Jones & Ricky Steamboat
Gene Anderson vs. Jay Youngblood
Jacques Goulet vs. Roberto Soto
Frank Monte vs. Bryan St. John
Joe Furr vs. Bill Howard

7/16/78 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center(Afternoon Show)
Ken Patera vs. Blackjack Mulligan in a bounty match
Paul Jones vs. Masked Superstar in a lumberjack match
Greg Valentine vs. Dick Murdoch
Jay Youngblood & Tony Atlas vs. Gene Anderson & Jerry Blackwell
Plus two singles matches

7/16/78 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
Baron Von Raschke & Greg Valentine beat Tony Atlas & Dick Murdoch 25:00
Ted Oates & Jerry Oates beat Mr. X #1 & Mr. X #2
Abe Jacobs beat Joe Furr
Don Kernodle beat Frank Monte by referee’s decision

7/16/78 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Swede Hanson beat Charlie Fulton
Richard Blood beat Bill White
Jerry Stubbs beat Mr. Sato
Scandor Akbar beat Klondike Bill
Johnny Weaver & Mr. Wrestling beat Jacques Goulet & Cyclone Negro
Ken Patera beat Paul Jones
Blackjack Mulligan beat Masked Superstar in a Texas death match
Ric Flair beat Ricky Steamboat

7/17/78 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Baron Von Raschke & Greg Valentine draw Ricky Steamboat & Paul Jones(60:00)
Jerry Oates & Ted Oates beat Gene Anderson & Jacques Goulet
David Patterson beat Bryan St. John
Jay Youngblood beat Mr. X #1
Mr. Wrestling beat Cyclone Negro

7/18/78 Amherst, VA @ County High School
Masked Superstar vs. Dick Murdoch
Ted Oates & Jerry Oates vs. Jerry Blackwell & Scandor Akbar
Ed Fury vs. Bryan St. John
Swede Hanson vs. Charlie Fulton
Don Kernodle vs. Bill Howard

7/18/78 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Baron Von Raschke & Greg Valentine beat Paul Jones & Ricky Steamboat
Cyclone Negro beat Jay Youngblood
Roberto Soto beat Steve Muslin
Jerry Stubbs beat Bill White
Abe Jacobs beat Frank Monte

7/19/78 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

7/20/78 Colonial Heights, VA
Ric Flair vs. Ricky Steamboat
Blackjack Mulligan vs. Cyclone Negro
Ted Oates & Jerry Oates vs. Mr. X #1 & Mr. X #2
Bill White vs. Jerry Stubbs
Don Kernodle vs. Charlie Fulton

7/20/78 Norfolk, VA @ Scope

7/21/78 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Swede Hanson beat David Patterson
Ed Fury beat Charlie Fulton
Johnny Weaver & Roberto Soto beat Scandor Akbar & Jerry Blackwell
Paul Jones beat Baron Von Raschke
Tony Atlas beat Ken Patera by DQ

7/22/78 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Don Kernodle beat David Patterson
Richard Blood beat Frank Monte
Ted Oates & Jerry Oates beat Jerry Blackwell & Scandor Akbar
Cyclone Negro beat Jay Youngblood
Tony Atlas beat Masked Superstar by DQ

7/23/78 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center(Afternoon Show)
Blackjack Mulligan beat Ric Flair
Dick Murdoch beat Masked Superstar by DQ
Paul Jones & Ricky Steamboat beat Gene Anderson & Jacques Goulet
Cyclone Negro beat Swede Hanson
Abe Jacobs beat Frank Monte
Don Kernodle beat Bill Howard

7/23/78 Wilmington, NC @ Legion Stadium
Ric Flair vs. Blackjack Mulligan
Tony Atlas vs. Ken Patera
Plus 4 other matches

7/24/78 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium

7/24/78 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Dick Murdoch beat Baron Von Raschke in a Texas death match
Ken Patera beat Paul Jones
Richard Blood & Johnny Weaver beat Scandor Akbar & Jerry Blackwell
Swede Hanson beat Charlie Fulton
Joe Furr draw David Patterson

7/25/78 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena

7/25/78 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Blackjack Mulligan beat Ric Flair by DQ when Masked Superstar interfered
Masked Superstar beat Dick Murdoch
Fabulous Moolah(as Lillian Ellison) beat Kitty Adams
Richard Blood & Johnny Weaver beat Mr. X #1 & Mr. X #2
Swede Hanson beat David Patterson
Charlie Fulton beat Ed Fury

7/26/78 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

7/26/78 Roxboro, NC @ Optimist Park
Dick Murdoch beat Ric Flair
Fabulous Moolah beat Kitty Adams
Mr. Wrestling beat Baron Von Raschke by DQ
Ted Oates & Jerry Oates beat Mr. X #1 & Mr. X #2
Abe Jacobs draw Bill Howard

7/27/78 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
Ric Flair vs. Blackjack Mulligan
Dick Murdoch vs. Masked Superstar
Tony Atlas vs. Greg Valentine
Fabulous Moolah vs. Kitty Adams
Ted Oates & Jerry Oates vs. Gene Anderson & Jacques Goulet

7/27/78 Anderson, SC @ Recreation Center
Paul Jones beat Baron Von Raschke to win the 12-man Battle Royal prize of $4,800
Jay Youngblood beat Cyclone Negro
David Patterson draw Don Kernodle
Mr. Wrestling beat Steve Muslin
Swede Hanson beat Bill Howard
Note:  Ed Fury & Missouri Mauler were the first two men eliminated from the Battle Royal & thus did not wrestle in a singles match

7/28/78 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
1,000 Silver Dollars Challenge
Dick Murdoch beat Greg Valentine
Gene Anderson & Jacques Goulet beat Ted Oates & Jerry Oates
Jerry Stubbs beat Mr. X #2
Abe Jacobs beat Bill White
Joe Furr beat David Patterson(sub for George Harris)

7/28/78 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Blackjack Mulligan beat Masked Superstar by countout in a Texas death match
Tony Atlas beat Ken Patera by default
Paul Jones beat Baron Von Raschke
Mr. Wrestling & Johnny Weaver beat Jerry Blackwell & Scandor Akbar
Fabulous Moolah beat Kitty Adams
Mr. X #2 beat Don Kernodle

7/28/78 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Richard Blood & Roberto Soto beat Steve Muslin & Charlie Fulton
Frank Monte beat Ed Fury
Swede Hanson beat Bill Howard
Jay Youngblood beat Cyclone Negro in an Indian strap match
Ricky Steamboat beat Ric Flair by DQ

7/29/78 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Baron Von Raschke & Greg Valentine beat Mr. Wrestling & Paul Jones
Richard Blood beat Scandor Akbar
Jerry Stubbs beat Frank Monte
Swede Hanson beat Bill Howard
Bryan St. John draw David Patterson

7/29/78 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Blackjack Mulligan beat Masked Superstar in a cage match
Ric Flair beat Dick Murdoch
Ricky Steamboat beat Gene Anderson
Fabulous Moolah beat Kitty Adams
Ted Oates & Jerry Oates beat Jacques Goulet & Jerry Blackwell
Jay Youngblood beat Mr. X #1
Bill White beat Joe Furr

7/29/78 Sumter, SC @ Riley Park
Ken Patera vs. Tony Atlas
Johnny Weaver vs. Cyclone Negro
Mr. X #1 & Mr. X #2 vs. Roberto Soto & Don Kernodle
Abe Jacobs vs. Charlie Fulton
Ed Fury vs. George Harris

7/30/78 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
Blackjack Mulligan beat Ric Flair by DQ
Dick Murdoch beat Baron Von Raschke
Fabulous Moolah beat Kitty Adams
Mr. Wrestling & Ricky Steamboat beat Masked Superstar & Cyclone Negro
Jay Youngblood beat Bill White
Richard Blood beat Bill Howard

7/30/78 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
Ric Flair double DQ Blackjack Mulligan
Tony Atlas beat Ken Patera by DQ
Paul Jones beat Greg Valentine
Gene Anderson & Jacques Goulet beat Ted Oates & Jerry Oates
Mr. X #1 beat Jerry Stubbs
Scandor Akbar beat Roberto Soto
Abe Jacobs beat Steve Muslin

7/31/78 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium

7/31/78 Myrtle Beach, SC @ Convention Center
Ric Flair & Ken Patera vs. Dick Murdoch & Tony Atlas
Jay Youngblood vs. Jacques Goulet
Ted Oates & Jerry Oates beat Bill Howard & Jack Evans
Steve Muslin vs. Bryan St. John

8/1/78 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Baron Von Raschke & Greg Valentine vs. Tony Atlas & Dick Murdoch
Jay Youngblood vs. Cyclone Negro
Mr. Wrestling vs. Swede Hanson
Bill Howard vs. Richard Blood
Joe Furr vs. Frank Monte

8/1/78 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Ric Flair double DQ Blackjack Mulligan
Ricky Steamboat beat Ken Patera
Ted Oates & Jerry Oates beat Gene Anderson & Jacques Goulet
Johnny Weaver beat Scandor Akbar
Skip Young beat Bill White

8/2/78 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

8/2/78 Rocky Mount, NC @ Municipal Stadium
Ricky Steamboat beat Ric Flair on a reverse decision DQ
Paul Jones beat Baron Von Raschke
Tony Atlas beat Ken Patera
Richard Blood & Roberto Soto beat Jacques Goulet & Mr. X #2
Charlie Fulton draw Bryan St. John

8/3/78 Norfolk, VA @ Scope

8/3/78 Georgetown, SC @ Winton High School
Masked Superstar vs. Dick Murdoch
Mr. Wrestling vs. Cyclone Negro
Gene Anderson & Jacques Goulet vs. Ted Oates & Jerry Oates
Skip Young vs. Bill White
Frank Monte vs. Ed Fury

8/4/78 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Johnny Weaver beat Jacques Goulet
Baron Von Raschke & Greg Valentine draw Paul Jones & Ricky Steamboat(60:00)
Plus 3 other matches

8/5/78 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Tony Atlas & Dick Murdoch beat Baron Von Raschke & Greg Valentine by DQ
Richard Blood beat Swede Hanson
Abe Jacobs beat Mr. X #2
Don Kernodle beat Charlie Fulton
Bryan St. John beat Frank Monte

8/6/78 Winston-Salem, NC @ Memorial Coliseum
Baron Von Raschke & Greg Valentine vs. Ricky Steamboat & Paul Jones
Gene Anderson & Jacques Goulet vs. Roberto Soto & Swede Hanson
Jack Evans vs. Skip Young
Scandor Akbar vs. Bryan St. John
Charlie Fulton vs. Joe Furr

8/6/78 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center(Afternoon Show)
Blackjack Mulligan & Dick Murdoch beat Ric Flair & Masked Superstar in a Texas tornado match
Tony Atlas beat Ken Patera by DQ
Ted Oates & Jerry Oates vs. Gene Anderson & Jacques Goulet
Skip Young vs. Bill White
Abe Jacobs vs. David Patterson
Ed Fury vs. Steve Muslin

8/6/78 Wilmington, NC @ Legion Stadium
Blackjack Mulligan vs. Masked Superstar in a Texas death match
Ric Flair vs. Tony Atlas
Mr. Wrestling vs. Cyclone Negro
Plus 3 other matches

8/7/78 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium

8/7/78 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Blackjack Mulligan & Dick Murdoch beat Masked Superstar & Gene Anderson(sub for Ric Flair)
Jay Youngblood beat Cyclone Negro
Ted Oates & Jerry Oates beat Mr. X #1 & Mr. X #2
Skip Young beat Bill Howard
Don Kernodle beat Frank Monte

8/8/78 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Tony Atlas beat Greg Valentine(sub for Ric Flair)
Ricky Steamboat beat Gene Anderson
Johnny Weaver & Mr. Wrestling beat Jacques Goulet & Cyclone Negro by DQ
Swede Hanson beat Abe Jacobs
Mr. X #2 beat Bryan St. John
Richard Blood beat Bill Howard

8/8/78 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Blackjack Mulligan beat Masked Superstar in a Texas death match
Dick Murdoch beat Ken Patera
Ted Oates & Jerry Oates beat Scandor Akbar & Bill White
Jay Youngblood beat Charlie Fulton
Mr. X #1 beat Don Kernodle
Jerry Stubbs beat Frank Monte via pinfall

8/9/78 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

8/10/78 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
Blackjack Mulligan beat Ole Anderson(sub for Ric Flair)
Ricky Steamboat beat Gene Anderson
Ted Oates & Jerry Oates beat Mr. X #1 & Mr. X #2
Skip Young beat Jerry Blackwell
Johnny Weaver beat Bill Howard
Abe Jacobs beat Bill White

8/11/78 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Ricky Steamboat beat Greg Valentine via pinfall
Cyclone Negro beat Jay Youngblood in a taped fist match
Richard Blood & Swede Hanson beat Scandor Akbar & Steve Muslin
Frank Monte vs. Jerry Stubbs
Charlie Fulton vs. Don Kernodle

8/11/78 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Blackjack Mulligan beat Masked Superstar by referee’s decision
Paul Jones beat Baron Von Raschke
Dick Murdoch beat Gene Anderson(sub for Ric Flair)
Jacques Goulet & Mr. X #2(sub for Gene Anderson) beat Mr. Wrestling & Johnny Weaver
Roberto Soto beat Bill White
Skip Young beat Mr. X #1
Dave Patterson beat Joe Furr

8/12/78 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
Dick Murdoch beat Ric Flair by DQ
Blackjack Mulligan beat Masked Superstar in a no DQ match
Ricky Steamboat beat Gene Anderson
Ted Oates & Jerry Oates beat Jerry Blackwell & Jacques Goulet
Skip Young beat Mr. X #1
Doug Gilbert beat Bryan St. John
Swede Hanson beat Steve Muslin

8/12/78 Hampton, VA @ Coliseum
Baron Von Raschke & Greg Valentine beat Paul Jones & Ricky Steamboat
Ken Patera beat Tony Atlas
Johnny Weaver & Roberto Soto beat Mr. X#2 & Scandor Akbar
Swede Hanson beat Bill White
Abe Jacobs beat Joe Turco
Ken Patera no contest with Tony Atlas in an arm wrestling match

8/13/78 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center(Afternoon Show)
Ric Flair vs. Blackjack Mulligan
Ricky Steamboat vs. Gene Anderson
Jay Youngblood vs. Greg Valentine
Jerry Blackwell & Scandor Akbar vs. Johnny Weaver & Roberto Soto
Plus 2 singles matches

8/13/78 Greensboro. NC @ Coliseum
Ric Flair beat Blackjack Mulligan
Tony Atlas beat Ken Patera by DQ
Paul Jones beat Cyclone Negro
Ted Oates & Jerry Oates beat Jacques Goulet & Gene Anderson
Skip Young beat Mr. X #2
Abe Jacobs beat Bill White
Doug Gilbert draw Don Kernodle(sub for Jerry Stubbs) 

8/13/78 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
Baron Von Raschke & Greg Valentine beat Ricky Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling
Dick Murdoch beat Masked Superstar
Jay Youngblood beat Steve Muslin
Richard Blood beat Charlie Fulton
Jerry Stubbs beat Bill White

8/14/78 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Masked Superstar vs. Blackjack Mulligan in a steel cage match
Ken Patera vs. Tony Atlas
Cyclone Negro & Jacques Goulet vs. Johnny Weaver & Jay Youngblood
Mr. X #1 vs. Bryan St. John
Abe Jacobs vs. Bill Howard
Charlie Fulton vs. Ed Fury

8/14/78 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Paul Jones vs. Baron Von Raschke
Greg Valentine vs. Mr. Wrestling
Jay Youngblood & Richard Blood vs. Scandor Akbar & Mr. X #2
Jerry Stubbs vs. David Patterson
Joe Furr vs. Steve Muslin

8/14/78 Myrtle Beach, SC @ Convention Center
Ric Flair vs. Dick Murdoch
Ricky Steamboat vs. Gene Anderson
Ted Oates & Jerry Oates vs. Jerry Blackwell & Doug Gilbert
Plus 2 other matches

8/15/78 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Ric Flair beat Dick Murdoch via pinfall
Ricky Steamboat beat Gene Anderson via pinfall
Johnny Weaver & Mr. Wrestling beat Jerry Blackwell & Jacques Goulet
Roberto Soto beat Scandor Akbar by DQ
Bill White beat Jerry Stubbs via pinfall

8/15/78 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Blackjack Mulligan beat Masked Superstar in a cage match
Paul Jones beat Baron Von Raschke
Ted Oates & Jerry Oates beat Mr. X #1 & Mr. X #2
Skip Young beat David Patterson
Doug Gilbert beat Joe Furr

8/16/78 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

8/17/78 Sumter, SC @ Riley Park
Ric Flair vs. Tony Atlas
Paul Jones vs. Masked Superstar
Plus 3 other matches

8/17/78 Norfolk, VA @ Scope

8/18/78 Petersburg, VA @ Daniel Gym
Baron Von Raschke & Greg Valentine vs. Paul Jones & Ricky Steamboat
Jerry Blackwell vs. Mr. Wrestling
Skip Young vs. Bill White
Frank Monte vs. Abe Jacobs
Bryon St. John vs. Bill Stubbs

8/18/78 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Ted Oates & Jerry Oates beat Frank Gilbert & Jacques Goulet
Joe Furr beat David Patterson
Swede Hanson beat Charlie Fulton
Dick Murdoch beat Gene Anderson
No by DQ: Ken Patera beat Tony Atlas

8/19/78 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Ken Patera beat Tony Atlas
Jay Youngblood beat Jerry Blackwell
Richard Blood & Roberto Soto beat Scandor Akbar & Doug Gilbert
Joe Furr beat David Patterson
Bill White beat Ed Fury

8/19/78 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center
Ric Flair vs. Blackjack Mulligan
Dick Murdoch vs. Masked Superstar
Johnny Weaver vs. Gene Anderson
Ted Oates & Jerry Oates vs. Mr. X #1 & Mr. X #2
Missouri Mauler vs. Abe Jacobs
Charlie Fulton vs. Bryan St. John

8/20/78 Wilmington, NC @ Legion Stadium
Blackjack Mulligan vs. Masked Superstar in a steel cage match
Ric Flair vs. Paul Jones
Ken Patera vs. Mr. Wrestling
Plus other matches

8/21/78 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium

8/21/78 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Ken Patera beat Tony Atlas
Dick Murdoch beat Greg Valentine
Jay Youngblood & Richard Blood beat Doug Gilbert & Jerry Blackwell
Jerry Stubbs beat Charlie Fulton
Bryan St. John beat David Patterson
Ken Patera vs. Tony Atlas in an arm wrestling match

8/22/78 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium

8/22/78 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Blackjack Mulligan beat Ken Patera by countout
Tony Atlas beat Greg Valentine
Mr. Wrestling beat Gene Anderson by DQ
Jerry Blackwell & Jacques Goulet beat Richard Blood & Skip Young
Roberto Soto draw Charlie Fulton

8/23/78 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

8/23/78 Rocky Mount, NC @ Municipal Stadium
Blackjack Mulligan beat Gene Anderson(sub for Ric Flair)
Dick Murdoch beat Masked Superstar by DQ
Johnny Weaver & Jay Youngblood beat Jacques Goulet & Mr. X #1
Abe Jacobs beat Bill Howard
Swede Hanson beat Bill White

8/24/78 Harrisonburg, VA @ Claude Warren Fieldhouse
Masked Superstar vs. Paul Jones
Mr. Wrestling vs. Gene Anderson
Swede Hanson vs. Bill White
Joe Furr vs. David Patterson
Johnny Weaver & Jerry Stubbs vs. Mr. X #1 & Mr. X #2

8/24/78 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
Ric Flair double DQ Blackjack Mulligan
Baron Von Raschke & Greg Valentine beat Tony Atlas & Dick Murdoch
Ted Oates & Jerry Oates beat Jerry Blackwell & Jacques Goulet
Skip Young beat Charlie Fulton
Richard Blood beat Steve Muslin

8/25/78 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Steve Muslin beat Danny Miller
Richard Blood beat Bill White
Skip Young & Danny Miller(sub for Mr. Wrestling) beat Jacques Goulet & Swede Hanson(sub for Scandor Akbar)
Gene Anderson beat Jay Youngblood
Ric Flair beat Blackjack Mulligan

8/26/78 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Paul Jones & Ricky Steamboat beat Ric Flair & Masked Superstar
Richard Blood beat Doug Gilbert
Skip Young beat Scandor Akbar
Roberto Soto beat Bill Howard
Charlie Fulton beat Bryan St. John

8/27/78 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center(Afternoon Show)
Blackjack Mulligan vs. Baron Von Raschke in a bounty match
Ken Patera vs. Ricky Steamboat
Paul Jones vs. Greg Valentine
Cyclone Negro & Jerry Blackwell vs. Johnny Weaver & Jay Youngblood
Mr. Wrestling vs. Mr. X #1
Jerry Stubbs vs. Mr. X #2

8/27/78 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
Blackjack Mulligan beat Greg Valentine in a bounty match
Masked Superstar vs. Dick Murdoch in a cage match
Skip Young vs. Scandor Akbar
Bill White vs. Abe Jacobs

8/28/78 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium

8/28/78 Lumberton, NC @ Recreation Center
Tony Atlas & Dick Murdoch vs. Ken Patera & Masked Superstar
Mr. Wrestling vs. Jerry Blackwell
Ted Oates vs. Mr. X #2
Jerry Oates vs. David Patterson
Frank Monte vs. Ed Fury

8/29/78 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Paul Jones beat Ric Flair by DQ
Ken Patera beat Tony Atlas
Skip Young & Jay Youngblood beat Gene Anderson & Cyclone Negro
Mr. Wrestling beat Mr. X #2
Swede Hanson draw Charlie Fulton
Roberto Soto beat David Patterson

8/29/78 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Blackjack Mulligan beat Masked Superstar in a cage match
Dick Murdoch beat Greg Valentine
Ted Oates & Jerry Oates beat Scandor Akbar & Jacques Goulet
Richard Blood beat Frank Monte
Johnny Weaver beat Mr. X #1
Abe Jacobs beat Bill Howard

8/30/78 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Baron Von Raschke & Greg Valentine beat Johnny Weaver & Roberto Soto
Cyclone Negro & Ken Patera beat Ed Fury & Richard Blood
Paul Jones & Ricky Steamboat beat Bill Howard & David Patterson
Ric Flair beat Bryan St. John
Dick Murdoch beat Steve Muslin

8/31/78 Norfolk, VA @ Scope

8/31/78 Sumter, SC @ Riley Park
Baron Von Raschke & Greg Valentine vs. Tony Atlas & Dick Murdoch
Mr. Wrestling vs. Cyclone Negro
Plus 3 other matches

9/1/78 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Masked Superstar vs. Blackjack Mulligan in a no DQ, fence match
Tony Atlas vs. Ken Patera
Jerry Oates & Ted Oates vs. Scandor Akbar & Jacques Goulet
Skip Young vs. Cyclone Negro

9/1/78 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Steve Muslin beat Ed Fury
Jay Youngblood beat Gene Anderson
Darling Dagmar beat Diamond Lil
Mr. Wrestling & Roberto Soto beat Frank Monte & Bill White
Ric Flair beat Dick Murdoch

9/1/78 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Baron Von Raschke & Greg Valentine beat Paul Jones & Ricky Steamboat in a Texas tornado match
Richard Blood beat Swede Hanson
Mr. X #2 beat Bryan St. John
Charlie Fulton beat Bobby Williams
David Patterson draw Joe Furr

9/2/78 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center
Blackjack Mulligan vs. Masked Superstar in a lumberjack match
Ken Patera vs. Tony Atlas
Ken Patera vs. Tony Atlas in an arm wrestling match
Greg Valentine vs. Mr. Wrestling
Plus 3 more matches

9/2/78 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Dick Murdoch beat Ric Flair by DQ
Cyclone Negro beat Skip Young
Richard Blood & Abe Jacobs beat Bill Howard & Bill White
Klondike Bill beat Charlie Fulton
Steve Muslin beat Joe Furr

9/3/78 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum(Afternoon Show)
Blackjack Mulligan beat Masked Superstar in a lumberjack match
Ricky Steamboat beat Ric Flair by DQ
Ken Patera beat Tony Atlas
Dick Murdoch & Jay Youngblood beat Cyclone Negro & Jacques Goulet
Abe Jacobs beat Frank Monte
Swede Hanson beat David Patterson
Jerry Oates & Ted Oates beat Bill White & Scandor Akbar

9/3/78 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Bill Howard draw Roberto Soto
Richard Blood beat Charlie Fulton
Skip Young beat Mr. X #1
Mr. Wrestling & Johnny Weaver beat Scandor Akbar & Mr. X #2
Dick Murdoch beat Gene Anderson
Paul Jones & Ricky Steamboat beat Baron Von Raschke & Greg Valentine to win NWA World Tag Title
Blackjack Mulligan beat Ric Flair by DQ

9/4/78 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium

9/4/78 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Paul Jones beat Ken Patera by DQ
Tony Atlas beat Masked Superstar
Ted Oates & Jerry Oates beat Steve Muslin & Jacques Goulet
Charlie Fulton beat Ed Fury

9/5/78 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Blackjack Mulligan beat Masked Superstar in a cage match
Ken Patera double countout with Dick Murdoch
Mr. Wrestling & Johnny Weaver beat Jerry Blackwell & Jacques Goulet
Richard Blood beat Scandor Akbar
Abe Jacobs beat Frank Monte

9/5/78 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Ric Flair beat Ricky Steamboat
Skip Young beat Cyclone Negro by DQ
Ted Oates & Jerry Oates beat Mr. X #1 & Mr. X #2
Swede Hanson beat Charlie Fulton via pinfall
Bryan St. John beat Bill White

9/6/78 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

9/7/78 Anderson, SC @ Recreation Center
Paul Jones & Ricky Steamboat beat Ric Flair & Gene Anderson
Richard Blood beat Jerry Blackwell
Charlie Fulton beat Bryan St. John
Swede Hanson beat Klondike Bill
Bill White beat Joe Furr

9/7/78 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
Blackjack Mulligan beat Masked Superstar in a cage match
Dick Murdoch beat Baron Von Raschke in a Texas death match
Mr. Wrestling & Johnny Weaver beat Jacques Goulet & Scandor Akbar
Cyclone Negro beat Skip Young
Sandy Scott beat Bill Howard
Herb Gallant beat David Patterson

9/8/78 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Frank Monte beat Richard Blood
Abe Jacobs beat Joe Furr
Bill White beat Bryan St. John
Richard Blood beat Jerry Blackwell
Blackjack Mulligan & Dick Murdoch beat Ric Flair & Masked Superstar in an elimination match

9/8/78 Winston-Salem, NC @ Memorial Coliseum
Ken Patera & Cyclone Negro vs. Tony Atlas & Skip Young
Gene Anderson vs. Jay Youngblood
Scandor Akbar vs. Ted Oates
Mr. X #1 vs. Jerry Oates
Steve Muslin vs. Ed Fury

9/9/78 Hampton, VA @ Coliseum
Johnny Weaver & Mr. Wrestling vs. Jerry Blackwell & Jacques Goulet
Plus other matches

9/10/78 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
Blackjack Mulligan beat Ric Flair
Cyclone Negro beat Dick Murdoch
Skip Young & Jay Youngblood beat Swede Hanson & Gene Anderson
Mr. X #1 beat Richard Blood
Jerry Oates beat Frank Monte
Steve Muslin beat Joe Furr

9/10/78 Wilmington, NC @ Legion Stadium
Baron Von Raschke vs. Ricky Steamboat in a Texas tornado match
Ken Patera vs. Tony Atlas in an arm wrestling match
Mr. Wrestling vs. Jerry Blackwell
Charlie Fulton vs. Ted Oates
Roberto Soto vs. Sgt. Jacques Goulet
Mr. X #2 vs. Ed Fury

9/11/78 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium

9/12/78 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium

9/12/78 Angier, NC @ Harnett Central High School
Blackjack Mulligan & Dick Murdoch vs. Cyclone Negro & Masked Superstar
Jay Youngblood vs. Mr. X #1
Joe Furr vs. Bill Howard
Richard Blood vs. Bill White
Herb Gallant vs. Rudy Kay

9/13/78 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

9/13/78 Rocky Mount, NC @ Municipal Stadium
Blackjack Mulligan vs. Baron Von Raschke
1,000 Silver Dollars Match
Greg Valentine vs. Ricky Steamboat
Mr. Wrestling & Johnny Weaver vs. Swede Hanson & Jacques Goulet
Skip Young vs. Mr. X #1
Jerry Oates vs. Bill White

9/14/78 Norfolk, VA @ Scope

9/15/78 Charleston, SC @ County Hall

9/16/78 Sylva, NC @ Webster High School Gym
Ken Patera vs. Ricky Steamboat
Jay Youngblood vs. Gene Anderson
Mr. Wrestling & Johnny Weaver vs. Jacques Goulet & Mr. X #1
Joe Furr vs. Charlie Fulton
Abe Jacobs vs. Bill White

9/16/78 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Ted Oates & Jerry Oates vs. Swede Hanson & Scandor Akbar
David Patterson vs. Steve Muslin
Richard Blood vs. Frank Monte
Paul Jones vs. Masked Superstar
Cyclone Negro vs. Tony Atlas in a taped fist match

9/17/78 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center(Afternoon Show)
Ric Flair vs. Ricky Steamboat
Dick Murdoch vs. Masked Superstar in a lights out match
Johnny Weaver & Jay Youngblood vs. Gene Anderson & Swede Hanson
Abe Jacobs vs. Bill White
Roberto Soto vs. Frank Monte
Bryan St. John vs. Bill Howard

9/17/78 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Ric Flair beat Blackjack Mulligan by DQ
Baron Von Raschke & Greg Valentine beat Paul Jones & Ricky Steamboat
Dick Murdoch beat Cyclone Negro
Mr. Wrestling beat Jacques Goulet
Skip Young beat Jerry Blackwell
Mr. X #1 & Mr. X #2 beat Herb Gallant & Richard Blood
Charlie Fulton draw Steve Muslin

9/17/78 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center
Tony Atlas beat Ken Patera to win NWA Mid Atlantic Title
Blackjack Mulligan & Paul Jones beat Baron Von Raschke & Greg Valentine by DQ
Mr. Wrestling beat Cyclone Negro
Ted Oates & Jerry Oates vs. Rudy Kay & Scandor Akbar
David Patterson beat Joe Furr

9/18/78 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Andre The Giant & Blackjack Mulligan beat Ric Flair, Masked Superstar & Gene Anderson in a handicap match
Rudy Kay draw Herb Gallant
Johnny Weaver beat Bill Howard
Mr. Wrestling beat Mr. X #1
Skip Young beat Jacques Goulet

9/18/78 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Baron Von Raschke & Greg Valentine vs. Dick Murdoch & Ricky Steamboat
Abe Jacobs vs. Frank Monte
Swede Hanson vs. Richard Blood
Roberto Soto vs. Mr. X #2
Don Kernodle vs. David Patterson

9/19/78 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Andre The Giant beat Ken Patera by DQ
Blackjack Mulligan beat Baron Von Raschke
Ted Oates & Jerry Oates beat Gene Anderson & Jacques Goulet
Rudy Kay beat Roberto Soto
Don Kernodle beat Frank Monte

9/19/78 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Ric Flair beat Tony Atlas
Ricky Steamboat beat Greg Valentine
Abe Jacobs beat Charlie Fulton
Mr. X #1 beat Bryan St. John
Swede Hanson & Cyclone Negro beat Mr. Wrestling & Skip Young

9/20/78 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

9/21/78 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
Blackjack Mulligan beat Ric Flair by DQ in a match with Andre The Giant as special referee
Baron Von Raschke & Greg Valentine double DQ Ricky Steamboat & Dick Murdoch
Ted Oates & Jerry Oates beat Jacques Goulet & Swede Hanson
Skip Young beat Mr. X #1
Rudy Kay beat Richard Blood
Bryan St. John beat David Patterson

9/22/78 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Gene Anderson & Scandor Akbar beat Roberto Soto & Don Kernodle
Baron Von Raschke beat Jay Youngblood
Blackjack Mulligan beat Masked Superstar in a fence match
Plus other matches

9/22/78 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Tony Atlas beat Greg Valentine
Johnny Weaver beat Cyclone Negro
Ted Oates & Jerry Oates beat Rudy Kay & David Patterson
Bryan St. John draw Ed Fury
Ted Oates draw Rudy Kay

9/23/78 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Bryan St. John beat Mr. X #2
Frank Monte beat Joe Furr
Danny Miller beat David Patterson
Ted Oates & Jerry Oates beat Swede Hanson & Scandor Akbar
Tony Atlas beat Cyclone Negro in a Texas death match

9/23/78 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
Andre The Giant & Blackjack Mulligan beat Ric Flair & Ken Patera
1,000 Silver Dollars Match
Ricky Steamboat beat Greg Valentine
Mr. Wrestling & Johnny Weaver beat Masked Superstar & Jacques Goulet by DQ
Mr. X #1 beat Richard Blood
Don Kernodle beat Bill White
Herb Gallant draw Rudy Kay(20:00)
Bill Howard vs. Sandy Scott

9/24/78 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
Andre The Giant & Tony Atlas beat ken Patera & Cyclone Negro
Jay Youngblood beat Gene Anderson by DQ
Mr. Wrestling beat Scandor Akbar
Jerry Oates & Ted Oates beat Mr. X #1 & Mr. X #2
Herb gallant draw Charlie Fulton

9/24/78 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Ric Flair beat Ricky Steamboat
Blackjack Mulligan beat Baron Von Raschke
Dick Murdoch beat Greg Valentine
Johnny Weaver & Skip Young beat Jacques Goulet & Swede Hanson
Don Kernodle & Abe Jacobs beat Bill Howard & Bill White
Rudy Kay beat Richard Blood
Frank Monte beat Roberto Soto
Joe Furr beat David Patterson

9/25/78 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium

9/25/78 Lumberton, NC @ Recreation Center
Blackjack Mulligan & Dick Murdoch vs. Ric Flair & Gene Anderson
Skip Young vs. Jacques Goulet
Jay Youngblood vs. Mr. X #1
Bill Howard vs. Herb Gallant
Klondike Bill vs. David Patterson

9/26/78 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Johnny Weaver beat Rudy Kay
Plus other matches

9/26/78 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Ric Flair beat Dick Murdoch
1,000 Silver Dollars Match
Ricky Steamboat beat Greg Valentine
Mr. Wrestling & Skip Young beat Scandor Akbar & Bill White
Swede Hanson beat Bryan St. John
Herb Gallant beat Bill Howard

9/27/78 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

9/28/78 Sumter, SC @ Riley Park
Ric Flair & Gene Anderson vs. Ricky Steamboat & Paul Jones
Swede Hanson vs. Skip Young
Jerry Oates vs. Steve Muslin
Ted Oates vs. Frank Monte
Charlie Fulton vs. Jerry Davis

9/28/78 Norfolk, VA @ Scope

9/29/78 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Bill Howard beat Joe Furr
Bryan St. John beat Steve Muslin
Ted Oates & Jerry Oates beat Jacques Goulet & Bill Howard
Dick Murdoch beat Cyclone Negro
Tony Atlas beat Ken Patera

9/29/78 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Andre The Giant & Blackjack Mulligan vs. Ric Flair, Gene Anderson & Baron Von Raschke in a handicap match
Mr. Wrestling vs. Scandor Akbar
Swede Hanson vs. Skip Young
Jay Youngblood vs. Rudy Kay
Joe Furr vs. Charlie Fulton

9/30/78 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Klondike Bill beat Frank Monte
Mr. X #2 beat Bryan St. John
Herb Gallant beat Bill Howard
Ted Oates & Jerry Oates beat Swede Hanson & Jacques Goulet by DQ
Tony Atlas beat Ken Patera

Last edited on Thu Aug 8th, 2013 01:05 am by dbaker3179

dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1484
Status: 
Online
Mana: 
10/1/78 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center(Afternoon Show)
Ric Flair vs. Ricky Steamboat
Blackjack Mulligan vs. Baron Von Raschke
Ken Patera vs. Dick Murdoch
Cyclone Negro & Swede Hanson vs. Johnny Weaver & Jay Youngblood
Rudy Kay vs. Abe Jacobs
Steve Muslin vs. Herb Gallant

10/1/78 Wilmington, NC @ Legion Stadium
Baron Von Raschke & Greg Valentine vs. Paul Jones & Ricky Steamboat
Ric Flair vs. Blackjack Mulligan in a lumberjack match
Plus 4 other matches

10/2/78 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium

10/3/78 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Baron Von Raschke & Greg Valentine beat Paul Jones & Ricky Steamboat
Skip Young beat Jacques Goulet
Jerry Oates beat Mr. X #1 by DQ
Chris Tolos beat Abe Jacobs
Herb Gallant beat Frank Monte

10/3/78 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Dick Murdoch & Blackjack Mulligan beat Ric Flair & Gene Anderson
Johnny Weaver beat Swede Hanson
Don Kernodle beat Steve Muslin
Ted Oates beat Rudy Kay
Charlie Fulton beat Ed Fury

10/4/78 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

10/5/78 Norfolk, VA @ Scope

10/5/78 Anderson, SC @ Recreation Center
Paul Jones beat Greg Valentine
Dick Murdoch beat Cyclone Negro
Ted Oates & Jerry Oates double DQ Swede Hanson & Rudy Kay
Don Kernodle beat Scandor Akbar
Charlie Fulton beat Joe Furr

10/6/78 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Blackjack Mulligan vs. Baron Von Raschke
Paul Jones vs. Gene Anderson
Skip Young & Johnny Weaver vs. Frank Monte & Charlie Fulton
Plus 2 other matches

10/7/78 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
Ric Flair beat Dick Murdoch by countout
Tony Atlas beat Ken Patera
Mr. Wrestling & Johnny Weaver beat Swede Hanson & Cyclone Negro
Jerry Oates & Ted Oates beat Rudy Kay & Chris Tolos by DQ
Herb Gallant beat Charlie Fulton
Bryan St. John beat Frank Monte

10/8/78 Hampton, VA @ Coliseum
Paul Jones beat Greg Valentine
Baron Von Raschke beat Blackjack Mulligan
Skip Young & Jay Youngblood beat Swede Hanson & Jacques Goulet
Johnny Weaver beat Chris Tolos
Don Kernodle beat Bill Howard
Herb Gallant beat Charlie Fulton
Abe Jacobs beat Mr. X

10/8/78 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
Ric Flair vs. Ricky Steamboat
Tony Atlas vs. Ken Patera
Cyclone Negro & Gene Anderson vs. Jerry Oates & Ted Oates
Mr. Wrestling vs. Mr. X #1
Rudy Kay vs. Bryan St. John
Frank Monte vs. Joe Furr

10/9/78 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium

10/9/78 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Ric Flair beat Dick Murdoch
Paul Jones beat Gene Anderson
Don Kernodle & Jay Youngblood beat Mr. X #1 & Mr. X #2
Abe Jacobs beat Bill Howard
Bryan St. John beat Joe Furr

10/10/78 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium

10/10/78 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Paul Jones beat Greg Valentine
Blackjack Mulligan beat Baron Von Raschke in a Texas death match
Gene Anderson & Swede Hanson beat Johnny Weaver & Skip Young
Herb Gallant beat Charlie Fulton
Gary Young beat Bill Howard

10/11/78 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

10/12/78 Dobson, NC
Baron Von Raschke beat Blackjack Mulligan
Jay Youngblood vs. Jacques Goulet
Rudy Kay & Scandor Akbar vs. Johnny Weaver & Abe Jacobs
Joe Furr vs. Bill Howard

10/12/78 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
Ric Flair beat Ricky Steamboat
Tony Atlas beat Ken Patera
Dick Murdoch beat Cyclone Negro by DQ
Ted Oates & Jerry Oates beat Swede Hanson & Chris Tolos
Mr. X #1 beat Gary Young by DQ
Fabulous Moolah beat Leilani Kai
Herb Gallant beat Frank Monte

10/13/78 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Paul Jones beat Cyclone Negro
Ted Oates & Jerry Oates beat Mr. X #1 & Mr. X #2
Fabulous Moolah beat Leilani Kai
Gary Young beat Frank Monte
Bryan St. John beat Bill Howard

10/13/78 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Tony Atlas vs. Greg Valentine
Johnny Weaver vs. Gene Anderson
Mr. Wrestling vs. Scandor Akbar
Plus 2 other matches

10/13/78 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Ric Flair beat Blackjack Mulligan in a lumberjack match
Dick Murdoch beat Ken Patera
Ricky Steamboat beat Baron Von Raschke
Skip Young & Jay Youngblood beat Swede Hanson & Jacques Goulet
Rudy Kay draw Herb Gallant
Chris Tolos beat Abe Jacobs

10/14/78 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Frank Monte beat Joe Furr
Gary Young beat Charlie Fulton
Herb Gallant beat Mr. X #2
Skip Young beat Rudy Kay
Baron Von Raschke & Greg Valentine beat Paul Jones & Ricky Steamboat

10/15/78 Winston-Salem, NC @ Memorial Coliseum
Blackjack Mulligan vs. Baron Von Raschke in a bounty match
Paul Jones vs. Greg Valentine
Gene Anderson & Jacques Goulet vs. Ted Oates & Jerry Oates
Skip Young vs. Rudy Kay
Scandor Akbar vs. Gary Young
Bryan St. John vs. Mr. X #1

10/15/78 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center
Ric Flair draw Ricky Steamboat(60:00)
Ken Patera beat Tony Atlas to win NWA Mid Atlantic Title
Dick Murdoch beat Cyclone Negro in a taped fist match
Jay Youngblood & Johnny Weaver beat Swede Hanson & Chris Tolos
Don Kernodle beat Frank Monte
Herb Gallant beat Bill Howard

10/16/78 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
NWA World Champion Harley Race draw Ricky Steamboat(60:00)
Ric Flair beat Dick Murdoch
Johnny Weaver & Jay Youngblood beat Chris Tolos & Rudy Kay
Bryan St. John beat Charlie Fulton
Don Kernodle double DQ Mr. X #1

10/17/78 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium

10/17/78 Smithfield, NC
Dick Murdoch & Paul Jones beat Baron Von Raschke & Greg Valentine by DQ
Jay Youngblood beat Jacques Goulet
Rudy Kay beat Don Kernodle
Skip Young beat Bill Howard
Mr. X #1 beat Gary Young

10/18/78 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

10/19/78 Norfolk, VA @ Scope

10/20/78 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Gary Young vs. Bill Howard
Chris Tolos vs. Abe Jacobs
Skip Young & Johnny Weaver vs. Swede Hanson & Jacques Goulet
Mr. Wrestling vs. John Studd
NWA World Champion Harley Race vs. Ricky Steamboat

10/21/78 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
John Studd beat Johnny Weaver
Gary Young beat Bill Howard
Herb Gallant & Abe Jacobs beat Scandor Akbar & Mr. X #2
Baron Von Raschke beat Paul Jones

10/21/78 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Don Kernodle draw Rudy Kay
Steve Muslin beat Ed Fury
Mr. X #1 beat Bryan St. John
Jay Youngblood & Skip Young beat Swede Hanson & Chris Tolos
Ken Patera beat Tony Atlas
Blackjack Mulligan beat Ric Flair in a lumberjack match
NWA World Champion Harley Race beat Ricky Steamboat

10/22/78 Toronto Ontario @ Maple Leaf Gardens
Abe Jacobs draw Geoff Portz(20:00)
Tony Atlas & Jay Youngblood beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson(22:11)
Dino Bravo beat Ken Patera(15:50)
Ric Flair beat Ricky Steamboat by DQ
WWWF Champion Bob Backlund beat Ivan Koloff(15:46) via pinfall

10/22/78 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum(Afternoon Show)
$10,000 Bounty Match
NWA World Champion Harley Race beat Blackjack Mulligan by DQ
Baron Von Raschke & Greg Valentine beat Paul Jones & Dick Murdoch
Skip Young beat Swede Hanson(sub for Cyclone Negro)
John Studd beat Ted Oates
Jerry Oates beat Scandor Akbar via pinfall
Herb Gallant & Gary Young beat Rudy Kay & Chris Tolos by DQ
Don Kernodle beat Frank Monte

10/23/78 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Blackjack Mulligan beat Ric Flair in a Texas death match
Paul Jones beat Greg Valentine
Gene Anderson & Jacques Goulet beat Skip Young & Jay Youngblood
Klondike Bill beat Bill Howard
Gary Young beat Chris Tolos by referee’s decision

10/24/78 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Baron Von Raschke & Greg Valentine beat Dick Murdoch & Blackjack Mulligan
Jerry Oates beat Gene Anderson by DQ
Ted Oates beat Mr. X #1
Rudy Kay beat Herb Gallant
Abe Jacobs beat Charlie Fulton

10/24/78 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Ric Flair & John Studd beat Paul Jones & Ricky Steamboat by DQ
Skip Young beat Swede Hanson
Johnny Weaver beat Jacques Goulet
Don Kernodle draw Chris Tolos
Steve Muslin beat Ed Fury

10/25/78 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

10/26/78 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
Ric Flair & John Studd beat Ricky Steamboat & Paul Jones by DQ
Tony Atlas beat Greg Valentine
Gene Anderson & Jacques Goulet beat Ted Oates & Jerry Oates
Chris Tolos beat Abe Jacobs
Mr. X #1 draw Gary Young

10/27/78 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Jerry Oates & Ted Oates beat Chris Tolos & Jacques Goulet
Rudy Kay beat Gary Young
Mr. X #1 draw Abe Jacobs
Tony Atlas beat Ken Patera by DQ
Dick Murdoch & Blackjack Mulligan beat Baron Von Raschke & Greg Valentine by DQ

10/27/78 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Charlie Fulton beat Bryan St. John
Skip Young beat Swede Hanson
Herb Gallant & Don Kernodle beat Frank Monte & Steve Muslin
John Studd beat Johnny Weaver
Ricky Steamboat beat Ric Flair by DQ

10/28/78 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Blackjack Mulligan vs. Ken Patera
Jacques Goulet & Chris Tolos vs. Jerry Oates & Ted Oates
Abe Jacobs vs. Frank Monte
Steve Muslin vs. Joe Furr

10/28/78 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Mr. X #1 & Mr. X #2 vs. Gary Young & Johnny Weaver
Plus other matches

10/28/78 Winston Salem, NC @ Memorial Coliseum
Baron Von Raschke & Greg Valentine vs. Ricky Steamboat & Paul Jones
Skip Young vs. Gene Anderson
Mr. X #1 & Mr. X #2 vs. Johnny Weaver & Gary Young
Bill Howard vs. Herb Gallant

10/29/78 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center(Afternoon Show)
Ric Flair vs. Ricky Steamboat in a match with 2 referees
Paul Jones vs. John Studd
Chris Tolos & Swede Hanson vs. Jay Youngblood & Skip Young
Scandor Akbar vs. Gary Young
Mr. X #1 vs. Herb Gallant

10/29/78 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center
Baron Von Raschke & Greg Valentine beat Blackjack Mulligan & Johnny Weaver(sub for Dick Murdoch)
Tony Atlas beat Ken Patera by countout
Jimmy Snuka beat Jacques Goulet
Ted Oates & Jerry Oates beat Rudy Kay & Mr. X #2
Abe Jacobs beat Bill Howard
Charlie Fulton beat Joe Furr

10/30/78 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Ric Flair & John Studd beat Ricky Steamboat & Paul Jones to win NWA Mid Atlantic Tag Title
Jimmy Snuka(sub for ??) beat Steve Muslin
Jimmy Snuka beat Gene Anderson by DQ
Charlie Fulton beat Ed Fury
Mr. X #1 beat Bryan St. John

10/31/78 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium

10/31/78 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena

11/1/78 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

11/2/78 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
NWA World Champion Harley Race draw Paul Jones
Tony Atlas beat Ken Patera by DQ
John Studd beat Johnny Weaver
Skip Young & Paul Orndorff(sub for Jay Youngblood) beat Gene Anderson & Jacques Goulet
Jimmy Snuka beat Swede Hanson
Paul Orndorff beat Chris Tolos
Abe Jacobs & Gary Young beat Mr. X #1 & Rudy Kay

11/2/78 Anderson, SC @ Recreation Center
Baron Von Raschke beat Ted Oates to win the $4,800 Battle Royal Prize
Greg Valentine beat Don Kernodle
Jerry Oates beat Herb Gallant
Steve Muslin beat Charlie Fulton
Frank Monte beat Bryan St. John
Mr. X #2 beat Ed Fury

11/3/78 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Skip Young vs. Baron Von Raschke
Ken Patera vs. Tony Atlas
Plus other matches

11/3/78 Charlottesville, VA @ University Hall
Ric Flair, Greg Valentine & John Studd vs. Jimmy Snuka, Ricky Steamboat & Paul Jones
Gene Anderson vs. Paul Orndorff
Jay Youngblood vs. Rudy Kay
Chris Tolos vs. Gary Young
Abe Jacobs vs. Mr. X #1

11/4/78 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Tony Atlas & Ted Oates(sub for Jay Youngblood) beat Baron Von Raschke & Greg Valentine
Jerry Oates beat Chris Tolos
Danny Miller(sub for Ted Oates) beat Steve Muslin
Don Kernodle beat Mr. X #2
Abe Jacobs beat Charlie Fulton

11/4/78 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
Ricky Steamboat beat Ric Flair by countout
Ken Patera beat Paul Jones
John Studd beat Johnny Weaver
Paul Orndorff & Jimmy Snuka beat Gene Anderson & Jacques Goulet
Skip Young beat Mr. X #1
Rudy Kay & Swede Hanson beat Gary Young & Herb Gallant
Frank Monte beat Bryan St. John

11/5/78 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
Tony Atlas & Jerry Oates(sub for Jay Youngblood) beat Baron Von Raschke & Greg Valentine
Johnny Weaver beat Gene Anderson
Ted Oates & Jerry Oates beat Swede Hanson & Mr. X #1
Gary Young beat Frank Monte
Herb Gallant beat Steve Muslin

11/5/78 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Bryan St. John beat Joe Furr
Don Kernodle beat Charlie Fulton
Abe Jacobs beat Mr. X #2
Skip Young beat Chris Tolos
Jimmy Snuka & Paul Orndorff beat Jacques Goulet & Rudy Kay
WWWF Champion Bob Backlund beat Ken Patera by DQ
Ricky Steamboat & Paul Jones beat John Studd & Ric Flair to win NWA Mid Atlantic Tag Title

11/6/78 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Chris Tolos draw Herb Gallant
Jimmy Snuka beat Jacques Goulet
Paul Orndorff beat Mr. X #1
Joe Palardy beat Joe Furr
Ric Flair & John Studd double DQ Blackjack Mulligan & Ricky Steamboat

11/6/78 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Baron Von Raschke & Greg Valentine beat Paul Jones & Johnny Weaver
Skip Young beat Gene Anderson by DQ
Ted Oates & Jerry Oates beat Rudy Kay & Frank Monte
Gary Young draw Don Kernodle

11/7/78 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Blackjack Mulligan vs. John Studd in a bounty match
Paul Orndorff vs. Gene Anderson
Jerry Oates & Ted Oates vs. Mr. X #1 & Jacques Goulet
Don Kernodle vs. Bryan St. John
Abe Jacobs vs. Frank Monte

11/7/78 Petersburg, VA @ Daniel Gym
Baron Von Raschke & Greg Valentine vs. Paul Jones & Jimmy Snuka
Skip Young vs. Swede Hanson
Herb Gallant vs. Steve Muslin
Joe Palardy vs. Joe Furr

11/8/78 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

11/9/78 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
 
11/9/78 Fisherville, VA @ Augusta Expo
Baron Von Raschke & Greg Valentine vs. Paul Jones & Tony Atlas
Paul Orndorff vs. Swede Hanson
Steve Muslin vs. Bryan St. John
Joe Palardy vs. Joe Furr

11/10/78 Sylva, NC @ Webster High School Gym
Paul Jones vs. Greg Valentine
Fabulous Moolah vs. Cindy Majors
Baron Von Raschke vs. Johnny Weaver
Mr. X #1 & Mr. X #2 vs. Jay Youngblood & Abe Jacobs

11/10/78 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Steve Muslin beat Ed Fury
Klondike Bill(sub for Gary Young) beat Frank Monte
Gary Young(sub for Johnny Weaver) & Herb Gallant beat Swede Hanson & Joe Palardy
Tony Atlas beat Ken Patera in the 8th round of a boxing match

11/10/78 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Charlie Fulton beat Joe Furr
Don Kernodle beat Bryan St. John
Paul Orndorff beat Jacques Goulet
Skip Young beat Gene Anderson by DQ
Jerry Oates & Ted Oates beat Rudy Kay & Chris Tolos
Ricky Steamboat & Blackjack Mulligan beat Ric Flair & John Studd

11/11/78 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Mr. X #1 draw Gary Young
Joe Palardy beat Bryan St. John
Gary Young & Herb Gallant beat Mr. X #1 & Mr. X #2
John Studd beat Skip Young
Paul Orndorff beat Ric Flair

11/11/78 Winston-Salem, NC @ Memorial Coliseum
Ricky Steamboat & Paul Jones beat Baron Von Raschke & Greg Valentine by DQ
Jay Youngblood beat Rudy Kay
Don Kernodle beat Jacques Goulet
Steve Muslin draw Abe Jacobs(20:00)
Klondike Bill beat Charlie Fulton

11/12/78 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
Ric Flair beat Ricky Steamboat by DQ
Tony Atlas beat Ken Patera
Jerry Oates & Ted Oates beat Swede Hanson & Jacques Goulet
Jay Youngblood beat Chris Tolos
Mr. X #1 beat Abe Jacobs
Herb Gallant beat Joe Palardy

11/12/78 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center
Baron Von Raschke & Greg Valentine beat Paul Jones & Paul Orndorff
Blackjack Mulligan double DQ John Studd in a bounty match
Skip Young beat Gene Anderson
Johnny Weaver beat Rudy Kay
Gary Young beat ??
Bryan St. John beat Mr. X #2

11/13/78 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Ricky Steamboat beat Ric Flair by countout
Johnny Weaver & Skip Young beat Brute Bernard & Swede Hanson
Rudy Kay beat Gary Young
Herb Gallant beat Charlie Fulton
Abe Jacobs beat David Patterson

11/13/78 Cerro Gordo, NC @ West Columbus High School Gym
Baron Von Raschke & Greg Valentine vs. Paul Jones & Tony Atlas
Jerry Oates vs. Gene Anderson
Ted Oates vs. Mr. X #2
Joe Furr vs. Joe Palardy

11/14/78 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Ricky Steamboat beat Ric Flair by countout
Jimmy Snuka vs. Swede Hanson
Skip Young & Don Kernodle vs. Brute Bernard & Mr. X #1
Herb Gallant beat Mr. X #2
Frank Monte beat Joe Furr

11/14/78 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium

11/15/78 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

11/16/78 Norfolk, VA @ Scope

11/16/78 Anderson, SC @ Recreation Center
Blackjack Mulligan beat Baron Von Raschke in a  bounty match
Paul Orndorff beat Greg Valentine
Johnny Weaver & Jay Youngblood beat Brute Bernard & Jacques Goulet
Don Kernodle beat Mr. X #2
Herb Gallant beat Frank Monte

11/17/78 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Ric Flair vs. Ricky Steamboat
Paul Jones vs. John Studd
Jimmy Snuka vs. Swede Hanson
Jay Youngblood & Skip Young vs. Chris Tolos & Jacques Goulet
David Patterson vs. Joe Furr

11/17/78 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Tony Atlas beat Ken Patera by countout
Johnny Weaver & Don Kernodle beat Brute Bernard & Rudy Kay
Herb Gallant beat Steve Muslin
Abe Jacobs beat Joe Palardy
Bryan St. John draw Mr. X #2

11/18/78 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Jimmy Snuka beat Ken Patera by DQ
Paul Orndorff beat Gene Anderson
Jerry Oates & Ted Oates beat Rudy Kay & Jacques Goulet
Gary Young draw David Patterson
Frank Monte beat Ed Fury

11/19/78 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center
Greg Valentine & Baron on Raschke vs. Paul Orndorff & Jimmy Snuka
Blackjack Mulligan vs. John Studd
Gene Anderson vs. Skip Young
Jerry Oates & Ted Oates vs. Rudy Kay & Chris Tolos

11/19/78 Toronto Ontario @ Maple Leaf Gardens
Dewey Robertson beat Kim Chang(4:16)
Steve Bolos beat Joe Marcus(10:47) via pinfall
Johnny Weaver beat Steve Muslim(10:28) by submission with a sleeper
Jay Youngblood beat Geoff Portz(10:37)
WWWF Champion Bob Backlund & Dino Bravo beat Ray Stevens & Pat Patterson by DQ
Tony Atlas beat Ken Patera(24:44)
Ric Flair beat Ricky Steamboat via pinfall

11/20/78 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
NWA World Champion Harley Race double countout with Ricky Steamboat
Ric Flair beat Blackjack Mulligan
Paul Orndorff & Tony Atlas beat Brute Bernard & Gene Anderson
Steve Regal beat David Patterson
Mr. X #1 beat Abe Jacobs
Richard Blood beat Chris Tolos by DQ

11/20/78 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Jimmy Snuka & Paul Jones beat Baron Von Raschke & Greg Valentine by DQ
John Studd beat Skip Young
Jay Youngblood beat Rudy Kay
Gary Young beat Charlie Fulton
Herb Gallant beat Frank Monte

11/21/78 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
NWA World Champion Harley Race beat Blackjack Mulligan by DQ
Jimmy Snuka beat Baron Von Raschke
Johnny Weaver & Skip Young beat Brute Bernard & Gene Anderson by DQ
Herb Gallant beat Rudy Kay
Joe Palardy draw Charlie Fulton

11/21/78 Harrisonburg, VA @ High School
Mr. X #1 & Mr. X #2 vs. Richard Blood & Jay Youngblood
Frank Monte vs. Gary Young
Don Kernodle vs. Steve Muslin
Paul Orndorff vs. Greg Valentine
John Studd vs. Paul Jones

11/22/78 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

11/23/78 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
NWA World Champion Harley Race beat Paul Jones
Baron Von Raschke & Greg Valentine beat Jimmy Snuka & Paul Orndorff
Jacques Goulet & Rudy Kay beat Ted Oates & Jerry Oates
Skip Young beat Gene Anderson
Abe Jacobs beat Mr. X #2
Herb Gallant beat Joe Palardy

11/23/78 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Steve Regal beat Frank Monte
Don Kernodle beat Steve Muslin
Richard Blood & Gary Young beat Mr. X #1 & Chris Tolos
Jay Youngblood & Johnny Weaver beat Brute Bernard & Swede Hanson
Tony Atlas beat Ken Patera by DQ
Ricky Steamboat beat John Studd
Ric Flair beat Blackjack Mulligan in a cage match

11/24/78 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Ricky Steamboat beat Ric Flair by DQ
Jimmy Snuka beat Greg Valentine
Paul Jones beat Gene Anderson
Tony Atlas beat Jacques Goulet
Skip Young beat Charlie Fulton
Jerry Oates draw David Patterson(15:00)

11/24/78 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Steve Regal beat Steve Muslin
Richard Blood beat Swede Hanson
Johnny Weaver & Jay Youngblood beat Brute Bernard & Chris Tolos
Paul Orndorff beat Ken Patera
Blackjack Mulligan beat John Studd

11/25/78 Hampton, VA @ Coliseum
Ric Flair beat Blackjack Mulligan
Jimmy Snuka beat Ken Patera
Jay Youngblood & Skip Young beat Rudy Kay & Jacques Goulet
Abe Jacobs beat Mr. X #1
Richard Blood beat Charlie Fulton
Gary Young beat David Patterson

11/25/78 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
John Studd beat Paul Jones
Tony Atlas beat Brute Bernard
Ted Oates & Jerry Oates beat Swede Hanson & Chris Tolos by DQ
Steve Regal beat Mr. X #2
Joe Palardy beat Joe Furr

11/26/78 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
Blackjack Mulligan beat Baron Von Raschke(17:00)
Ken Patera beat Tony Atlas in a lumberjack match
Ted Oates & Jerry Oates beat Swede Hanson & Brute Bernard
Herb Gallant beat Frank Monte
Joe Palardy draw Gary Young

11/26/78 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center(Afternoon Show)
Ken Patera vs. Tony Atlas in a lumberjack match
Paul Jones vs. Greg Valentine
Andre The Giant vs. John Studd
Jay Youngblood & Richard Blood vs. Rudy Kay & Jacques Goulet
Don Kernodle vs. Steve Muslin
Joe Furr vs. David Patterson

11/26/78 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
Ric Flair beat Ricky Steamboat by DQ
Andre The Giant double countout with John Studd
Jimmy Snuka beat Greg Valentine
Paul Orndorff beat Gene Anderson
Johnny Weaver & Skip Young beat Mr. X #1 & Mr. X #2
Abe Jacobs beat Chris Tolos
Steve Regal beat Charlie Fulton

11/27/78 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Jimmy Snuka beat Ric Flair
Paul Orndorff double DQ Greg Valentine
Andre The Giant beat John Studd by DQ
Ricky Steamboat beat Brute Bernard
Steve Regal draw Rudy Kay(15:00)

11/28/78 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Ricky Steamboat beat Ric Flair by DQ in a falls count anywhere match
John Studd beat Paul Jones
Ted Oates & Jerry Oates beat Swede Hanson & Chris Tolos
Steve Regal beat Steve Muslin
Richard Blood beat Mr. X #2

11/28/78 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Ken Patera double DQ Andre The Giant
Paul Orndorff beat Gene Anderson
Johnny Weaver & Skip Young beat Brute Bernard & Rudy Kay
Mr. X #1 beat Abe Jacobs
Herb Gallant beat Frank Monte

11/29/78 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

11/29/78 Nashville, NC @ Northern Nash High School
Ricky Steamboat & Andre The Giant beat Ric Flair & John Studd
Skip Young beat Brute Bernard
Jay Youngblood beat Steve Muslin
Johnny Weaver beat Mr. X #1
Steve Regal draw Joe Palardy

11/30/78 Norfolk, VA @ Scope

11/30/78 Anderson, SC @ Recreation Center
Paul Jones & Jimmy Snuka beat Ric Flair & Gene Anderson
Jay Youngblood beat Brute Bernard
Richard Blood beat Steve Muslin
Herb Gallant beat David Patterson
Joe Palardy draw Steve Regal(20:00)

12/1/78 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Richard Blood beat David Patterson
Chris Tolos draw Steve Regal
Skip Young & Jay Youngblood beat Brute Bernard & Rudy Kay
Jimmy Snuka beat Gene Anderson
Ric Flair beat Blackjack Mulligan in a fence match

12/1/78 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Baron Von Raschke & Greg Valentine draw Paul Jones & Ricky Steamboat
Johnny Weaver beat Jacques Goulet
Mr. X #1 beat Abe Jacobs
Don Kernodle beat Frank Monte
Gary Young draw Charlie Fulton

12/2/78 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Danny Miller(sub for Ed Fury) beat Charlie Fulton
Abe Jacobs beat Joe Palardy
Gene Anderson & Jacques Goulet beat Ted Oates & Jerry Oates
Paul Orndorff beat John Studd by DQ
Ken Patera beat Tony Atlas

12/2/78 Winston-Salem, NC @ Memorial Coliseum
Baron Von Raschke & Greg Valentine beat Paul Jones & Ricky Steamboat
Skip Young beat Brute Bernard
Richard Blood beat Chris Tolos
Herb Gallant beat Mr. X #2
David Patterson beat Joe Furr

12/3/78 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
Gary Young beat Charlie Fulton
Jay Youngblood beat Rudy Kay
Paul Orndorff beat Ric Flair
Blackjack Mulligan beat Baron Von Raschke
Paul Jones won a 2 Ring Battle Royal also including Baron Von Raschke, Greg Valentine, John Studd, Ric Flair,
Swede Hanson, Chris Tolos, Steve Muslin, Mr. X #1, Charlie Fulton, Jacques Goulet, Rudy Kay, Ken Patera, Blackjack Mulligan, Ricky Steamboat, Paul Orndorff, Paul Jones, Tony Atlas, Jay Youngblood, Johnny Weaver, Skip Young, Gary Young, Richard Blood, Abe Jacobs and Steve Regal

12/3/78 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Ricky Steamboat & Blackjack Mulligan beat Ric Flair & John Studd
Paul Orndorff beat Greg Valentine
Ted Oates & Jerry Oates beat Brute Bernard & Gene Anderson by DQ
Frank Monte beat Joe Furr
Herb Gallant beat Mr. X #2

12/4/78 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center
Baron Von Raschke & Greg Valentine vs. Blackjack Mulligan & Paul Orndorff
Jay Youngblood vs. Brute Bernard
Mr. X #1 & Swede Hanson vs. Johnny Weaver & Richard Blood
Charlie Fulton vs. Steve Regal

12/5/78 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Ricky Steamboat & Johnny Weaver beat Ric Flair & John Studd
Johnny Weaver & Jay Youngblood beat Gene Anderson & Jacques Goulet
Plus other matches

12/5/78 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Paul Orndorff & Jimmy Snuka beat Baron Von Raschke & Greg Valentine by DQ
Brute Bernard beat Paul Jones
Ted Oates & Jerry Oates beat Swede Hanson & David Patterson
Abe Jacobs beat Mr. X #2
Joe Palardy draw Joe Furr

12/6/78 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Tony Atlas & Johnny Weaver beat Sgt. Jacques Goulet & Steve Muslin
Blackjack Mulligan & Paul Orndorff beat Frank Monte & Swede Hanson
Jimmy Snuka beat Charlie Fulton
Ricky Steamboat beat Mr. X #2
Ken Patera & John Studd beat Skip Young & Steve Regal

12/7/78 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
Ric Flair beat Ricky Steamboat
Ken Patera double DQ Jimmy Snuka
John Studd beat Blackjack Mulligan
Paul Orndorff beat Brute Bernard
Richard Blood, Jay Youngblood & Skip Young beat Rudy Kay, Steve Muslin & Chris Tolos
Herb Gallant & Abe Jacobs beat Mr. X #1 & Mr. X #2
Steve Regal beat Frank Monte

12/8/78 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Ric Flair beat Blackjack Mulligan in a cage match
John Studd beat Paul Jones by DQ
Jimmy Snuka beat Baron Von Raschke
Skip Young & Paul Orndorff beat Gene Anderson & Swede Hanson
Johnny Weaver, Ted Oates & Jerry Oates beat Mr. X #1, Rudy Kay & Chris Tolos
Don Kernodle beat Joe Palardy
Steve Regal beat David Patterson

12/8/78 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Frank Monte beat Joe Furr
Gary Young beat Charlie Fulton
Richard Blood & Herb Gallant beat Steve Muslin & Jacques Goulet
Jay Youngblood beat Brute Bernard
Ricky Steamboat beat Ken Patera by DQ

12/9/78 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Tony Atlas beat Ken Patera in the 7th round of a boxing match
Jerry Oates & Ted Oates beat Gene Anderson & Jacques Goulet
Gary Young beat David Patterson
Herb Gallant beat Chris Tolos
Frank Monte vs. Don Kernodle

12/10/78 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
Blackjack Mulligan vs. John Studd
Ken Patera vs. Paul Jones
Tony Atlas vs. The Spoiler
Mr. X #1 & Mr. X #2 vs. Jay Youngblood & Richard Blood
Herb Gallant vs. Charlie Fulton

12/10/78 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Johnny Weaver beat Swede Hanson
Steve Regal beat Joe Palardy
Abe Jacobs beat Steve Muslin
Skip Young beat Rudy Kay
Jerry Oates & Ted Oates beat Gene Anderson & Jacques Goulet
Baron Von Raschke & Greg Valentine beat Paul Orndorff & Jimmy Snuka by DQ
Ricky Steamboat beat Ric Flair by DQ

12/10/78 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center(Afternoon Show)
Baron Von Raschke & Greg Valentine beat Blackjack Mulligan & Paul Jones by DQ
Tony Atlas beat Ken Patera in a boxing match
Jimmy Snuka & Paul Orndorff beat Brute Bernard & Chris Tolos
Don Kernodle beat Frank Monte
Gary Young beat David Patterson
Note: Jones turned on Mulligan in the main event

12/11/78 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Baron Von Raschke & Greg Valentine double DQ Paul Orndorff & Jimmy Snuka
Tommy Rich beat Jacques Goulet by DQ
Gary Young draw Chris Tolos
Steve Regal beat David Patterson

12/12/78 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena

12/12/78 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Jimmy Snuka beat Baron Von Raschke
Paul Jones beat Brute Bernard
Johnny Weaver beat Swede Hanson
Abe Jacobs & Herb Gallant beat Joe Palardy & Charlie Fulton
Danny Miller(sub for Ed Fury) beat David Patterson

12/13/78 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Jimmy Snuka & Paul Orndorff beat Jacques Goulet & Chris Tolos
Paul Jones beat Gary Young
Blackjack Mulligan & Tony Atlas beat Brute Bernard & Charlie Fulton
Ricky Steamboat beat Rudy Kay
Ric Flair & John Studd beat Richard Blood & Herb Gallant

12/14/78 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

12/15/78 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Joe Palardy beat Steve Regal
Abe Jacobs beat Chris Tolos
Gene Anderson & Jacques Goulet beat Ted Oates & Jerry Oates
Paul Jones beat Tony Atlas
Ric Flair beat Ricky Steamboat

12/15/78 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Blackjack Mulligan beat John Studd
Ken Patera beat Johnny Weaver
Richard Blood & Gary Young beat Brute Bernard & Rudy Kay
Don Kernodle beat David Patterson
Brute Bernard(sub for Ed Fury) beat Joe Furr

12/16/78 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Jimmy Snuka beat Ric Flair by DQ
Paul Jones beat Jay Youngblood
Ted Oates & Jerry Oates beat Swede Hanson & Jacques Goulet
Don Kernodle beat David Patterson
Herb Gallant beat Frank Monte

12/17/78 Toronto, Ontario @ Maple Leaf Gardens
Ricky Steamboat beat Ric Flair(30:58) to win NWA United States Title
Note:  Title Change Only Recognized in Canada
Dino Bravo beat Gene Kiniski(14:58) via pinfall to win vacant Canadian Title
Tony Atlas & Jay Youngblood beat Baron Von Raschke & Greg Valentine(25:23)
Tiger Jeet Singh beat Zimba Kahn(11:28)
Paul Jones beat Gene Anderson(12:29) via pinfall
Jimmy Snuka beat Swede Hanson(7:45)
Johnny Weaver beat Rudy Kay(9:55)

12/18/78 Kitchener, Ontario @ Auditorium
Baron Von Raschke & Greg Valentine vs. Tony Atlas & Ricky Steamboat
Jimmy Snuka vs. Gene Anderson
Ric Flair vs. Gene Kiniski
Tiger Jeet Singh vs. Swede Hanson
Paul Jones vs. Rudy Kay
Johnny Weaver vs. Jay Youngblood

12/23/78 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
No Wrestling

12/25/78 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
Klondike Bill beat Charlie Fulton
Frank Monte beat Joe Furr
Don Kernodle beat David Patterson
Mr. X #1 beat Gary Young
Jay Youngblood & Skip Young beat Brute Bernard & Jacques Goulet
Johnny Weaver beat Ken Patera by DQ
Paul Jones beat Ricky Steamboat
Ric Flair beat Blackjack Mulligan in a cage match

12/25/78 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium

12/26/78 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Paul Orndorff & Jimmy Snuka beat Baron Von Raschke & Greg Valentine in a no time limit, no DQ match to win NWA World Tag Title
Paul Jones beat Ricky Steamboat
Johnny Weaver beat Brute Bernard
Richard Blood & Skip Young beat Swede Hanson & Scott Irwin
Abe Jacobs beat Charlie Fulton by DQ
Steve Regal beat Joe Palardy

12/26/78 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium

12/26/78 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Skip Young & Jay Youngblood beat Jacques Goulet & Gene Anderson
Gary Young beat Joe Palardy
Steve Regal beat Mr. X #1
Jimmy Snuka beat Ken Patera
Paul Jones beat Ricky Steamboat
Ric Flair beat Blackjack Mulligan in a cage match

12/27/78 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

12/28/78 Norfolk, VA @ Scope

12/29/78 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Paul Orndorff & Jimmy Snuka vs. Baron Von Raschke & Greg Valentine
Ted Oates & Jerry Oates vs. Gene Anderson & Jacques Goulet
Abe Jacobs vs. David Patterson
Klondike Bill vs. Joe Palardy

12/30/78 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
No Wrestling

12/30/78 Hampton, VA @ Coliseum
Johnny Weaver beat Ken Patera in finals of 16-man tournament to win 1979 Cadillac
plus other matches

12/30/78 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Ricky Steamboat beat Ric Flair to win NWA United States Title
Paul Jones beat Paul Orndorff
Blackjack Mulligan draw John Studd
Jerry Oates & Ted Oates beat Brute Bernard & Gene Anderson
Don Kernodle beat Dave Patterson
Abe Jacobs beat Charlie Fulton
Steve Regal draw Herb Gallant

12/31/78 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center(Afternoon Show)
Paul Jones vs. Blackjack Mulligan
John Studd vs. Tony Atlas
Ted Oates & Jerry Oates vs. Swede Hanson & Jacques Goulet
Steve Muslin vs. Gary Young
Richard Blood vs. Frank Monte
Charlie Fulton vs. Herb Gallant

12/31/78 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center(Afternoon Show)
Ricky Steamboat vs. Ric Flair
Ken Patera vs. Paul Orndorff
Greg Valentine vs. Jay Youngblood
Skip Young & Johnny Weaver vs. Brute Bernard & Mr. X #1
David Patterson vs. Steve Regal
Joe Palardy vs. Don Kernodle

Last edited on Thu Aug 8th, 2013 01:05 am by dbaker3179

dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1484
Status: 
Online
Mana: 
1/1/79 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
Ric Flair vs. Ricky Steamboat
Ivan Koloff vs. Rufus R. Jones
Skip Young & Mr. Wrestling(Tim Woods) vs. Jacques Goulet & Chris Tolos
Gary Young vs. Joe Furr
Abe Jacobs vs. Joe Palardy

1/1/79 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Jimmy Snuka & Paul Orndorff beat Paul Jones & Greg Valentine by DQ
Ted Oates & Jerry Oates draw Brute Bernard & Mr. X #1
Jay Youngblood beat Gene Anderson
Steve Regal beat Frank Monte

1/1/79 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Civic Center
Ken Patera draw Tony Atlas(60:00)
John Studd beat Blackjack Mulligan
Johnny Weaver beat Swede Hanson
Charlie Fulton & David Patterson beat Richard Blood & Herb Gallant
Don Kernodle beat Steve Muslin

1/2/79 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
12-man Cadillac Tournament
1st Round
Johnny Weaver beat Jay Youngblood
Ric Flair beat Tony Atlas
Paul Orndorff beat Swede Hanson
Brute Bernard beat Richard Blood
John Studd beat Charlie Fulton
Jimmy Snuka beat Mr. X #1
2nd Round
Johnny Weaver beat Brute Bernard
Ric Flair beat Paul Orndorff
Jimmy Snuka no contest with John Studd
Finals
Johnny Weaver beat Ric Flair by DQ to win a 1979 Cadillac in a tournament final

1/2/79 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Ken Patera beat Blackjack Mulligan via pinfall
Paul Jones beat Ricky Steamboat
Ted Oates & Jerry Oates beat Jacques Goulet & Gene Anderson by DQ
Skip Young beat Joe Palardy
Abe Jacobs beat Frank Monte

1/3/79 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

1/4/79 Winston-Salem, NC @ Memorial Coliseum
Jimmy Snuka, Paul Orndorff & Tony Atlas beat Ken Patera, Paul Jones & Greg Valentine
Johnny Weaver beat Swede Hanson
Gary Young beat Steve Muslin
Herb Gallant beat David Patterson
Jay Youngblood beat Joe Palardy

1/4/79 Norfolk, VA @ Scope Exhibition Hall

1/5/79 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Charlie Fulton beat Steve Regal
Jay Youngblood beat Steve Muslin
Brute Bernard & Swede Hanson beat Ted Oates & Jerry Oates
Paul Jones beat Ricky Steamboat
Ken Patera beat Johnny Weaver

1/5/79 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
John Studd beat Blackjack Mulligan in a lights out match
Jimmy Snuka & Paul Orndorff beat Ric Flair & Greg Valentine
Tony Atlas beat Gene Anderson
Mr. X #1 & Jacques Goulet beat Richard Blood & Skip Young
Abe Jacobs beat David Patterson
Don Kernodle beat Frank Monte
Steve Regal draw Herb Gallant

1/6/79 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
No wrestling

1/6/79 Bisco, NC @ East Montgomery High School

1/7/79 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
Jimmy Snuka & Paul Orndorff beat Ric Flair & John Studd
Ricky Steamboat beat Paul Jones
Ken Patera beat Johnny Weaver
Jacques Goulet & Swede Hansen beat Ted Oates & Jerry Oates
Mr. X #1 beat Richard Blood
Steve Regal beat Steve Muslin

1/7/79 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium(Afternoon Show)
Ricky Steamboat beat Ric Flair
Tony Atlas beat Greg Valentine
Johnny Weaver & Jay Youngblood beat Jacques Goulet & Gene Anderson
Len Denton beat Gary Young
Don Kernodle beat David Patterson
Abe Jacobs beat Joe Palardy

1/8/79 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Jimmy Snuka & Paul Orndorff beat Ric Flair & Greg Valentine
John Studd beat Skip Young
Don Kernodle beat Brute Bernard by DQ
Herb Gallant beat Steve Muslin
Steve Regal beat Joe Palardy
Len Denton draw Gary Young

1/9/79 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Ricky Steamboat beat Paul Jones by DQ
Jay Youngblood beat Mr. X #1
Jimmy Snuka beat Ric Flair by DQ
Don Kernodle beat Steve Muslin
Gene Anderson, Brute Bernard & Jacques Goulet beat Ted Oates, Jerry Oates & Skip Young
Don Kernodle beat Steve Muslin

1/10/79 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

1/11/79 Norfolk, VA @ Scope Exhibition Hall
Ricky Steamboat double DQ Paul Jones
Jimmy Snuka & Paul Orndorff beat Ric Flair & John Studd
Skip Young & Johnny Weaver beat Brute Bernard & Swede Hanson
Jay Youngblood beat Mr. X #1
Herb Gallant beat Steve Muslin
Len Denton beat Gary Young
Abe Jacobs beat Charlie Fulton

1/11/79 Palmyra, VA @ Fluvanna County High School Gym
Ken Patera vs. Tony Atlas
Dino Bravo vs. Greg Valentine
Ted Oates & Jerry Oates vs. Gene Anderson & Jacques Goulet
David Patterson vs. Don Kernodle
Steve Regal vs. Joe Palardy

1/12/79 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Paul Jones double DQ Ricky Steamboat
Dino Bravo beat Greg Valentine
Brute Bernard & Jacques Goulet beat Herb Calvert & Jay Youngblood
Abe Jacobs beat Frank Monte
Charlie Fulton draw Don Kernodle

1/12/79 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Ken Patera & John Studd vs. Tony Atlas & Skip Young
Johnny Weaver vs. Swede Hanson
Steve Regal vs. Steve Muslin
Gary Young vs. David Patterson

1/13/79 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Abe Jacobs beat Joe Palardy
Frank Monte beat Gary Young
Jacques Goulet & Dave Patterson beat Les Thornton & The Cobra
Skip Young & Jay Youngblood beat Gene Anderson & Swede Hansen
Ricky Steamboat beat John Studd
Paul Orndorff & Jimmy Snuka beat Ric Flair & Greg Valentine

1/13/79 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Dino Bravo & Tony Atlas beat Paul Jones & Ken Patera
Johnny Weaver beat Brute Bernard
Mr. X #1 beat Herb Gallant
Steve Regal beat Charlie Fulton by DQ
Don Kernodle draw Len Denton 20:00

1/14/79 Toronto, Ontario @ Maple Leaf Gardens
Ricky Steamboat beat John Studd
Dino Bravo beat AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel by DQ
Tiger Jeet Singh beat Ric Flair
Dewey Robertson beat Jacques Goulet
Waldo Von Erich beat Nick DeCarlo
The Wildman draw Sweet Daddy Siki
Ken Patera & John Studd beat Tony Atlas & Jay Youngblood

1/15/79 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center
Ricky Steamboat vs. Ric Flair
Tony Atlas vs. Greg Valentine
Ted Oates & Jerry Oates vs. Gene Anderson & Swede Hanson
Frank Monte vs. Terry Sawyer
Plus 1 other match

1/15/79 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Civic Center
Jimmy Snuka & Paul Orndorff double DQ Ken Patera & John Studd
Jay Youngblood beat Jacques Goulet
Skip Young beat Mr. X #1
Steve Regal beat David Patterson
Don Kernodle beat Joe Palardy

1/16/79 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
No Wrestling

1/16/79 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Ricky Steamboat vs. Ric Flair in a 2 of 3 falls match
Canadian Champion Dino Bravo vs. Greg Valentine
Ted Oates & Jerry Oates vs. Moose Morowski & Brute Bernard
The Cobra vs. Steve Muslin
Len Denton vs. Abe Jacobs

1/17/79 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Ken Patera & John Studd beat Skip Young & Klondike Bill
Tony Atlas beat Steve Muslin
Dino Bravo & Ricky Steamboat beat Moose Morowski & David Patterson
Ernie Ladd beat Gary Young
Ric Flair & Greg Valentine beat Abe Jacobs & Herb Gallant

1/18/79 Anderson, SC @ Recreation Center
Paul Orndorff beat Paul Jones
Ken Patera double countout with Jimmy Snuka
Ted Oates & Jerry Oates vs. Jacques Goulet & Kim Duk
Pedro Morales vs. Steve Muslin
Len Denton vs. Herb Gallant

1/18/79 Norfolk, VA @ Scope Exhibition Hall

1/19/79 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Jimmy Snuka & Paul Orndorff vs. Ken Patera & John Studd
Skip Young vs. Gene Anderson
Ted Oates & Jerry Oates vs. Len Denton & Moose Morowski
Joe Palardy vs. Steve Regal

1/19/79 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Ricky Steamboat beat Ric Flair
Tony Atlas beat Paul Jones by DQ
Dino Bravo beat Greg Valentine
Johnny Weaver, Jay Youngblood & Don Kernodle beat Charlie Fulton, Jacques Goulet & Swede Hanson
The Cobra beat Steve Muslin
Gary Young beat Frank Monte
Terry Sawyer beat Mr. X #1

1/20/79 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center
Ricky Steamboat vs. Paul Jones
Tony Atlas vs. Greg Valentine
Ted Oates & Jerry Oates vs. Gene Anderson & Jacques Goulet
Moose Morowski vs. Herb Gallant
Charlie Fulton vs. Abe Jacobs
Don Kernodle vs. David Patterson

1/20/79 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Dino Bravo beat Ric Flair
Johnny Weaver beat Steve Muslin
Skip Young & The Cobra beat Len Denton & Mr. X #1 by DQ
Lucian Long beat Frank Monte
Steve Muslin beat Steve Regal

1/22/79 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Ricky Steamboat beat Ric Flair
Paul Orndorff beat Greg Valentine
Johnny Weaver & Jay Youngblood beat Gene Anderson & Swede Hanson
Terry Sawyer beat Joe Palardy
The Cobra beat Len Denton by referee decision
Pedro Morales beat Charlie Fulton

1/23/79 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Ricky Steamboat beat Ric Flair
Tony Atlas beat Paul Jones by countout
Dino Bravo beat Gene Anderson
Skip Young & Jay Youngblood beat Brute Bernard & Jacques Goulet by DQ
Moose Morowski beat Don Kernodle
King Cobra beat David Patterson

1/23/79 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Jimmy Snuka & Paul Orndorff beat Ken Patera & John Studd
Johnny Weaver beat Swede Hanson
Pedro Morales beat Mr. X #1
Len Denton beat Steve Regal
Herb Gallant beat Frank Monte

1/24/79 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Paul Jones beat Terry Sawyer
Dino Bravo beat Len Denton
Jimmy Snuka & Paul Orndorff beat Jacques Goulet & Frank Monte
Johnny Weaver beat Charlie Fulton
Ken Patera & John Studd beat Jay Youngblood & Gary Young

1/25/79 Norfolk, VA @ Scope Exhibition Hall
Jimmy Snuka & Paul Orndorff double DQ Ric Flair & Greg Valentine
Ricky Steamboat beat Paul Jones in a no DQ match
Dino Bravo beat Gene Anderson
Skip Young & Pedro Morales beat Len Denton & Moose Morowski
The Cobra beat Mr. X #1
Steve Regal beat Frank Monte
Abe Jacobs & Terry Sawyer beat David Patterson & Joe Palardy

1/26/79 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Jimmy Snuka & Paul Orndorff beat Ric Flair & Greg Valentine
Skip Young beat Gene Anderson by DQ
Moose Morowski beat Gary Young
Don Kernodle beat Mr. X #1
Terry Sawyer beat Joe Palardy

1/26/79 Pembroke, NC @ High School
Ken Patera & John Studd vs. Dino Bravo & Johnny Weaver
Jay Youngblood vs. Swede Hanson
David Patterson vs. Steve Regal
Len Denton vs. Abe Jacobs
Charlie Fulton vs. Klondike Bill

1/27/79 Savannah, GA
Jimmy Snuka & Paul Orndorff beat Ric Flair & Greg Valentine
Skip Young beat Len Denton(sub for Kim Duk)
Cobra Kid beat Swede Hanson
Abe Jacobs beat Frank Monte
Len Denton beat Herb Gallant

1/27/79 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium

1/28/79 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum(Afternoon Show)
Ricky Steamboat beat Ric Flair by DQ
Tony Atlas beat Ken Patera by DQ
Paul Jones beat Paul Orndorff
Dino Bravo beat Greg Valentine
Gene Anderson & Kim Duk beat Steve Regal & Gary Young
Jay Youngblood & Skip Young beat Moose Morowski & Len Denton
The Cobra beat David Patterson

1/28/79 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Jimmy Snuka & Paul Orndorff beat Ric Flair & Greg Valentine
Ricky Steamboat double countout with Paul Jones
Dino Bravo & Tony Atlas beat Ken Patera & John Studd
Terry Sawyer & Don Kernodle beat Joe Palardy & Frank Monte
Pedro Morales beat Jacques Goulet
Johnny Weaver beat Mr. X #1
Att: 5,186

1/29/79 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium

1/30/79 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
No Wrestling

1/30/79 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Jimmy Snuka & Paul Orndorff beat Ric Flair & Greg Valentine
Jay Youngblood & Skip Young beat Jacques Goulet & Moose Morowski
Pedro Morales beat Mr. X #1
Abe Jacobs beat Steve Muslin via pinfall
The Cobra beat Charlie Fulton

1/30/79 Angier, NC @ Hartnett Central High School
Ken Patera & John Studd vs. Dino Bravo & Tony Atlas
Gene Anderson vs. Johnny Weaver
Frank Monte vs. Don Kernodle
Terry Sawyer vs. Joe Palardy
David Patterson vs. Steve Regal

1/31/79 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

2/1/79 Norfolk, VA @ Scope Exhibition Hall
Jimmy Snuka & Paul Orndorff beat Ric Flair & Greg Valentine
Ricky Steamboat beat John Studd
Dino Bravo beat Moose Morowski
Jay Youngblood & Skip Young beat Gene Anderson & Len Denton
Don Kernodle beat Steve Muslin
Mr. X #1 beat Steve Regal
The Cobra draw Brute Bernard

2/1/79 Fisherville, VA @ Augusta Expo
Paul Jones & Ken Patera vs. Tony Atlas & Johnny Weaver
Pedro Morales vs. Swede Hanson
Herb Gallant vs. Jacques Goulet
Gary Young vs. Steve Muslin
Terry Sawyer vs. Joe Palardy

2/2/79 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Civic Center
Jimmy Snuka beat Paul Jones
Paul Orndorff beat Gene Anderson
Jay Youngblood & Skip Young beat Mr. X #1 & Len Denton
Herb Gallant beat Steve Muslin
Terry Sawyer beat Joe Palardy

2/2/79 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Ken Patera & John Studd vs. Rufus R. Jones & Dino Bravo
Brute Bernard & Gene Anderson vs. The Cobra & Les Thornton
Gary Young vs. David Patterson
Steve Regal vs. Joe Furr

2/3/79 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Abe Jacobs draw Frank Monte
Don Kernodle beat Steve Regal
Moose Morowski beat Gary Young
Skip Young beat Swede Hanson
Ric Flair & John Studd double DQ Rufus R. Jones & Dino Bravo

2/4/79 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center(Afternoon Show)
Jimmy Snuka & Paul Orndorff beat Ken Patera & John Studd
Paul Jones beat Jay Youngblood
Pedro Morales & Skip Young beat Moose Morowski & Gene Anderson
The Cobra draw Brute Bernard

2/4/79 Toronto, Ontario @ Maple Leaf Gardens
Ricky Steamboat beat Greg Valentine by DQ
AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel beat Tiger Jeet Singh by DQ
Dino Bravo beat Ric Flair
Dewey Robertson & Johnny Weaver Beat Swede Hanson & Len Denton
Johnny Yachetti draw Joe Marcus
Steve Bolus beat Nick DeCarlo
Alfred Hayes beat Angelo Mosca by forfeit

2/4/79 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center
Jimmy Snuka beat Ken Patera by DQ
Paul Jones double DQ Tony Atlas
Paul Orndorff beat John Studd
Jacques Goulet & Mr. X #1 beat Herb Gallant & Don Kernodle
Abe Jacobs vs. Steve Muslin
Gary Young vs. Charlie Fulton

2/5/79 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium

2/6/79 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Jimmy Snuka & Paul Orndorff beat Ric Flair & Greg Valentine
Rufus R. Jones beat Swede Hanson
Pedro Morales beat Brute Bernard
Gary Young beat Mr. X #1 by DQ
Steve Regal beat Steve Muslin by referee’s decision

2/6/79 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Ricky Steamboat vs. Paul Jones
Tony Atlas vs. John Studd
Johnny Weaver & Jay Youngblood vs. Kim Duk & Moose Morowski
David Patterson vs. Les Thornton
Terry Sawyer vs. Joe Palardy

2/7/79 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

2/8/79 Winston-Salem, NC @ Memorial Coliseum
Ric Flair & Paul Jones vs. Ricky Steamboat & Dino Bravo
Rufus R. Jones vs. Brute Bernard
Moose Morowski & Kim Duk vs. Pedro Morales & Herb Gallant
The Cobra vs. Mr. X #1

2/8/79 Mullins, SC
Tony Atlas beat Greg Valentine
Jay Youngblood & Johnny Weaver beat Gene Anderson & Jacques Goulet
Steve Regal beat Frank Monte
Don Kernodle beat Steve Muslin
Gary Young beat David Patterson

2/9/79 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Ricky Steamboat double countout with Paul Jones
Dino Bravo beat Ken Patera by DQ
Tony Atlas beat John Studd
Johnny Weaver, Pedro Morales & Skip Young beat Kim Duk, Jacques Goulet & Moose Morowski
Les Thornton draw Mr. X #1
Terry Sawyer beat Joe Palardy via pinfall
Don Kernodle & Steve Regal beat David Patterson & Steve Muslin

2/9/79 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Jimmy Snuka & Paul Orndorff vs. Ric Flair & Greg Valentine
Jay Youngblood vs. Swede Hanson
Brute Bernard vs. The Cobra
Charlie Fulton vs. Abe Jacobs
Gary Young & Herb Gallant vs. Frank Monte & Len Denton

2/10/79 Marion, NC
Ken Patera & John Studd beat Ricky Steamboat & Dino Bravo
Jay Youngblood beat Gene Anderson
Brute Bernard beat Herb Gallant
Abe Jacobs draw Jacques Goulet
Steve Regal beat Steve Muslin

2/10/79 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Jimmy Snuka & Paul Orndorff beat Ric Flair & Greg Valentine
Charlie Fulton draw Terry Sawyer
Don Kernodle beat David Patterson
Pedro Morales beat Frank Monte
Skip Young beat Moose Morowski by DQ

2/11/79 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum(Afternoon Show)
Ric Flair beat Ricky Steamboat by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ken Patera beat Tony Atlas in a lumberjack match
Dino Bravo beat John Studd
Paul Orndorff beat Greg Valentine
Jay Youngblood beat Len Denton
Rufus R. Jones & Johnny Weaver beat Swede Hanson & Jacques Goulet
Don Kernodle & Terry Sawyer beat Charlie Fulton & David Patterson

2/11/79 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Ricky Steamboat beat Paul Jones(32:00)
Jimmy Snuka beat Ric Flair
Paul Orndorff beat Greg Valentine
Dino Bravo & Rufus R. Jones beat Moose Morowski & Gene Anderson
Pedro Morales & Les Thornton beat Mr. X #1 & Brute Bernard
Kim Duk beat Abe Jacobs
Herb Gallant draw Steve Muslin

2/12/79 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium

2/13/79 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Ric Flair beat Paul Orndorff
Dino Bravo beat Ken Patera by DQ
Johnny Weaver & Skip Young beat Gene Anderson & Jacques Goulet
Mr. X #1 beat Steve Regal
Herb Gallant beat Len Denton
The Cobra beat David Patterson

2/13/79 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Ricky Steamboat beat Paul Jones
Jimmy Snuka beat Baron Von Raschke
Moose Morowski & Kim Duk beat Pedro Morales & Jay Youngblood
Brute Bernard beat Gary Young
Nick DeCarlo & Abe Jacobs beat Frank Monte & Joe Palardy

2/14/79 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

2/15/79 Norfolk, VA @ Scope Exhibition Hall
Ric Flair beat Ricky Steamboat
Tony Atlas beat Paul Jones by DQ
Ken Patera & John Studd beat Skip Young & Jay Youngblood
Pedro Morales beat Swede Hanson
Kim Duk beat Don Kernodle
Charlie Fulton draw Terry Sawyer
Mr. X #1 & Len Denton beat Steve Regal & Abe Jacobs

2/16/79 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Tony Atlas beat Paul Jones
Paul Orndorff beat Baron Von Raschke
Swede Hanson & Kim Duk beat Pedro Morales & Abe Jacobs
Mr. X #1 beat Terry Sawyer
Len Denton draw Steve Regal

2/16/79 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Ric Flair vs. Jimmy Snuka
Jay Youngblood & Skip Young vs. Gene Anderson & Jacques Goulet
Nick DeCarlo vs. Charlie Fulton
Herb Gallant vs. David Patterson
Gary Young vs. Joe Palardy

2/17/79 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center(Afternoon Show)
Ricky Steamboat beat Paul Jones
Tony Atlas beat John Studd
Gene Anderson & Jacques Goulet beat Skip Young & Nick DeCarlo
Gary Young beat David Patterson
Charlie Fulton draw Terry Sawyer

2/17/79 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Jimmy Snuka beat Ric Flair
Swede Hanson & Brute Bernard beat Pedro Morales & Les Thornton
Herb Gallant beat Frank Monte by referee’s decision
The Cobra beat Joe Palardy
Brute Bernard beat Joe Furr

2/17/79 Hampton, VA @ Coliseum
Rufus R. Jones beat Ken Patera
Paul Orndorff beat Baron Von Raschke
Dino Bravo beat Kim Duk
Johnny Weaver & Jay Youngblood beat Mr. X #1 & Moose Morowski
Abe Jacobs beat Len Denton
Steve Regal draw Don Kernodle

2/18/79 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum(Afternoon Show)
Ricky Steamboat vs. Paul Jones in a lumberjack match
Dino Bravo beat Ric Flair
Greg Valentine vs. Rufus R. Jones
Johnny Weaver & Skip Young vs. Moose Morowski & Kim Duk
Steve Regal vs. Mr. X #1
Frank Monte vs. Abe Jacobs
Don Kernodle vs. Len Denton

2/18/79 Toronto, Ontario @ Maple Leaf Gardens(Card canceled because many wrestlers could not make it to Toronto due to weather conditions)
Ricky Steamboat & Dino Bravo vs. Greg Valentine & Ric Flair
AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel vs. Billy Robinson
Tiger Jeet Singh vs. Brute Bernard
Plus other matches

2/18/79 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center(Afternoon Show)
Jimmy Snuka & Paul Orndorff vs. Baron Von Raschke & John Studd
Ken Patera vs. Tony Atlas
Jay Youngblood & Les Thornton vs. Gene Anderson & Jacques Goulet
Plus 2 single matches

2/18/79 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center(Card canceled due to snow)
Jimmy Snuka & Paul Orndorff vs. Ken Patera & John Studd
Paul Jones vs. Tony Atlas in a no DQ match
Pedro Morales vs. Swede Hanson
The Cobra vs. Mr. X #1
Gary Young vs. Joe Palardy
Frank Monte vs. Herb Gallant

2/19/79 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Herb Gallant beat Charlie Fulton
Len Denton draw Terry Sawyer
Skip Young beat Jacques Goulet
Kim Duk & Moose Morowski beat Johnny Weaver & Jay Youngblood
Jimmy Snuka beat Baron Von Raschke
Ricky Steamboat beat John Studd in a lumberjack match

2/19/79 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Civic Center
Ken Patera vs. Dino Bravo
Paul Jones vs. Paul Orndorff
Brute Bernard & Swede Hanson vs. Les Thornton & Pedro Morales
Don Kernodle vs. Steve Regal
David Patterson vs. The Cobra

2/20/79 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke beat Dino Bravo & Ricky Steamboat
Pedro Morales beat Kim Duk
Skip Young beat Brute Bernard
Les Thornton beat Mr. X #1
Steve Regal beat Frank Monte

2/22/79 Fisherville, VA @ Augusta Expo
Ricky Steamboat vs. Ric Flair
Jimmy Snuka vs. Ken Patera
Brute Bernard & Swede Hanson vs. Pedro Morales & Nick DeCarlo
Gary Young vs. Mr. X #1
Don Kernodle vs. Frank Monte

2/22/79 Hopewell, VA @ High School
Paul Jones vs. Dino Bravo in a 2 of 3 falls match
Paul Orndorff vs. Baron Von Raschke  in a 2 of 3 falls match
Kim Duk & Moose Morowski vs. Skip Young & Johnny Weaver
Joe Palardy vs. Steve Regal
Len Denton vs. Abe Jacobs

2/23/79 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Ricky Steamboat vs. Baron Von Raschke
Paul Jones vs. Tony Atlas
Swede Hanson & Gene Anderson vs. Nick DeCarlo & Pedro Morales
Les Thornton vs. Herb Gallant
Terry Sawyer vs. Frank Monte

2/24/79 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Terry Sawyer beat Frank Monte
Herb Gallant beat Charlie Fulton
Pedro Morales beat Swede Hanson
Nick DeCarlo & Les Thornton beat Brute Bernard & Gene Anderson
Jimmy Snuka beat John Studd

2/24/79 Winston-Salem, NC @ Memorial Coliseum
Ricky Steamboat & Dino Bravo beat Paul Jones & Ric Flair
Skip Young beat Kim Duk
Johnny Weaver beat Moose Morowski
Len Denton beat Abe Jacobs
The Cobra draw Gary Young

2/26/79 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Len Denton draw Gary Young
Gene Anderson beat Abe Jacobs
Kim Duk & Moose Morowski beat Les Thornton & Nick DeCarlo
Ernie Ladd beat Tony Atlas
Dino Bravo beat Ric Flair

2/27/79 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Kim Duk & Moose Morowski beat Herb Gallant & Terry Sawyer
Johnny Weaver & Skip Young beat Gene Anderson & Swede Hanson
Dino Bravo beat Baron Von Raschke
Jimmy Snuka beat Ken Patera by DQ

2/27/79 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Ric Flair & Paul Jones beat Tony Atlas & Ricky Steamboat
Ernie Ladd beat Paul Orndorff
Jay Youngblood beat Brute Bernard
Nick DeCarlo & Pedro Morales beat Len Denton & Mr. X #1
Abe Jacobs beat Joe Palardy

2/28/79 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

3/1/79 Norfolk, VA @ Scope Exhibition Hall

3/2/79 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum

3/2/79 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Terry Sawyer beat Joe Palardy
Steve Regal beat Len Denton
Moose Morowski & Kim Duk beat Pedro Morales & Nick DeCarlo
Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke beat Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood

3/3/79 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Ken Patera & John Studd beat Tony Atlas & Blackjack Mulligan
Kim Duk & Jacques Goulet beat Nick DeCarlo & Don Kernodle
Abe Jacobs beat David Patterson
The Cobra beat Len Denton

3/3/79 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
Ricky Steamboat beat Ric Flair in a no time limit, no DQ match
Dino Bravo beat Paul Jones by DQ
Ernie Ladd beat Paul Orndorff
Jimmy Snuka beat Baron Von Raschke
Johnny Weaver, Skip Young & Jay Youngblood beat Brute Bernard, Moose Morowski & Gene Anderson
Pedro Morales beat Frank Monte
Steve Regal beat Joe Palardy

3/4/79 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum(Afternoon Show)
Ricky Steamboat beat Paul Jones in a lumberjack match
Jimmy Snuka & Paul Orndorff beat Ernie Ladd & Baron Von Raschke
Dino Bravo beat Ric Flair
Tony Atlas beat Moose Morowski
Jacques Goulet beat Don Kernodle
The Cobra beat Len Denton
Charlie Fulton beat Joe Furr

3/4/79 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center
Ken Patera beat Wahoo McDaniel
Blackjack Mulligan beat John Studd
Jay Youngblood & Les Thornton beat Gene Anderson & Swede Hansen
Abe Jacobs & Terry Sawyer beat Frank Monte & Joe Palardy
Brute Bernard beat Herb Gallant

3/4/79 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum(Evening Show)
Steve Regal draw Dave Patterson
Mr. X #1 beat Gary Young
Jimmy Snuka beat Baron Von Raschke
Ernie Ladd beat Rufus R. Jones
Blackjack Mulligan beat John Studd
Wahoo McDaniel double countout with Ken Patera
Pedro Morales, Nick DeCarlo & Skip Young beat Kim Duk, Moose Morowski & Gene Anderson


Last edited on Fri May 8th, 2015 08:44 pm by dbaker3179

dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1484
Status: 
Online
Mana: 
4/1/79 Greensboro. NC @ Coliseum
Ric Flair beat Ricky Steamboat(32:10) in a cage match to win NWA United States Title
Jimmy Snuka beat Ernie Ladd to win finals of 2 ring battle royal for $10,000, that also included Baron Von Raschke, Paul Jones, Kim Duk, Gene Anderson, Dino Bravo, Tony Atlas, Andre The Giant, Paul Orndorff, Jay Youngblood & Pedro Morales
John Studd beat Skip Young
Johnny Weaver beat Moose Morowski
Jay Youngblood beat Brute Bernard
Les Thornton draw Jacques Goulet

4/2/79 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Civic Center
Paul Jones vs. Dino Bravo
Tony Atlas vs. Baron Von Raschke
Skip Young & Jay Youngblood vs. Kim Duk & Gene Anderson
David Patterson vs. Herb Gallant
Gary Young vs. Joe Palardy

4/3/79 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Ken Patera beat Dino Bravo by countout
Ricky Steamboat beat Paul Jones
Jay Youngblood & Les Thornton beat Brute Bernard & Kim Duk
Mr. X #1 beat Terry Sawyer
Nick DeCarlo beat Tony Russo

4/3/79 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Andre The Giant beat Ernie Ladd
Tony Atlas beat John Studd via pinfall
Moose Morowski & Gene Anderson beat Johnny Weaver & Pedro Morales
Don Kernodle beat Len Denton
Steve Regal beat Frank Monte

4/4/79 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Dino Bravo & Tony Atlas beat Swede Hanson & David Patterson
Jimmy Snuka beat Ken Patera by DQ

4/5/79 Norfolk, VA @ Scope Exhibition Hall

4/6/79 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum

4/6/79 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Steve Regal beat Tony Russo
Don Kernodle beat David Patterson
Kim Duk & Moose Morowski beat Skip Young & Johnny Weaver
Paul Jones beat Ricky Steamboat
Andre the Giant beat John Studd

4/7/79 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Andre The Giant vs. Ernie Ladd
Paul Orndorff vs. John Studd
Kim Duk & Jacques Goulet vs. Pedro Morales & Les Thornton
Mr. X #1 vs. Abe Jacobs
Frank Monte vs. Terry Sawyer

4/7/79 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
Ricky Steamboat beat Ric Flair(35:00) by DQ
Tony Atlas beat Baron Von Raschke(22:00) via pinfall
Johnny Weaver & Jay Youngblood beat Gene Anderson & Moose Morowski(20:00) via pinfall
Skip Young beat Len Denton(14:00) via pinfall
Don Kernodle beat Charlie Fulton(14:00) via pinfall

4/8/79 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center(Afternoon Show)
Paul Orndorff eliminated Ric Flair to win the Battle Royal
also including Ernie Ladd, Paul Jones, Baron Von Raschke, Blackjack Mulligan, Jimmy Snuka, Rufus R. Jones, Jay Youngblood, Gene Anderson, Mr. X #1, Nick DeCarlo, Don Kernodle, Skip Young
Plus 5 other matches

4/8/79 Toronto, Ontario @ Maple Leaf Gardens
Greg Valentine beat Dino Bravo to win Canadian Title
NWA World Champion Harley Race draw Ricky Steamboat
Al Costello draw Johnny Yachetti
Brute Bernard beat Frank Marconi
Ken Patera beat Tony Atlas by DQ
Billy Red Lyons & Johnny Weaver beat Moose Morowski & John Studd by DQ

4/8/79 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center
Jimmy Snuka beat Ric Flair
Ernie Ladd beat Blackjack Mulligan
Rufus R. Jones beat Kim Duk
Pedro Morales & Les Thornton beat Jacques Goulet & Swede Hanson
Abe Jacobs beat David Patterson
Terry Sawyer beat Frank Monte

4/9/79 Murphysboro, NC @ High School Gym
Jimmy Snuka beat Paul Jones
Baron Von Raschke beat Jay Youngblood
Pedro Morales & Abe Jacobs beat Mr. X #1 & Swede Hanson
Herb Gallant beat David Patterson
Steve Regal beat Frank Monte

4/9/79 Kitchener, Ontario @ Memorial Auditorium
Ricky Steamboat vs. Ken Patera
Tony Atlas vs. John Studd
Johnny Weaver & Tiger Jeet Singh vs. Brute Bernard & Moose Morowski
Billy Red Lyons vs. Al Costello
Dewey Robertson vs. Chris Tolos

4/9/79 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Dino Bravo beat Ric Flair
Ernie Ladd beat Blackjack Mulligan
Les Thornton & Skip Young beat Kim Duk & Jacques Goulet
Nick DeCarlo beat Tony Russo
Len Denton beat Don Kernodle

4/10/79 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Ricky Steamboat beat Paul Jones
Jimmy Snuka beat Baron Von Raschke via pinfall
Les Thornton & Skip Young beat Jacques Goulet & Swede Hanson
Brute Bernard beat Nick DeCarlo
Steve Regal beat Joe Palardy

4/10/79 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton arena
Ric Flair beat Dino Bravo
Ernie Ladd beat Blackjack Mulligan by DQ
Kim Duk & Moose Morowski beat Johnny Weaver & Pedro Morales
Frank Monte beat Joe Furr
Terry Sawyer beat Charlie Fulton by referee's decision
Mr. X #1 beat Gary Young

4/11/79 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

4/12/79 Norfolk, VA @ Scope Exhibition Hall
Dino Bravo beat Ken Patera by DQ
Jimmy Snuka beat  Ric Flair by DQ
Ricky Steamboat beat Paul Jones
Johnny Weaver beat John Studd by DQ
Kim Duk & Moose Morowski beat Skip Young & Pedro Morales
Jacques Goulet beat Steve Regal
Brute Bernard beat Gary Young

4/13/79 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Dino Bravo beat John Studd
Studd sub for Ric Flair
Ernie Ladd beat Tony Atlas by DQ
Jimmy Snuka beat Baron Von Raschke
Johnny Weaver & Pedro Morales beat Jacques Goulet & Moose Morowski
Don Kernodle beat Brute Bernard
Abe Jacobs & Les Thornton beat Charlie Fulton & Mr. X #1
Steve Regal beat Frank Monte

4/13/79 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Len Denton & Swede Hanson vs. Gary Young & Nick DeCarlo
Skip Young beat Kim Duk
Jay Youngblood beat Gene Anderson
Paul Orndorff beat Ken Patera
Paul Jones beat Ricky Steamboat in a Texas death match
Note:  The newspaper results listed Swede Hanson beat Len Denton, while Gary Young beat Nick DeCarlo.

4/14/79 Winston-Salem, NC @ Memorial Coliseum
Gene Anderson vs. Johnny Weaver
Plus other matches

4/14/79 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Jimmy Snuka beat Paul Jones
Mr. X #1 & Brute Bernard beat Klondike Bill & Skip Young
Pedro Morales beat Brute Bernard(sub for John Studd)
Nick DeCarlo beat Tony Russo
Gary Young beat Frank Monte

4/14/79 Charlottesville, VA @ University Hall
Ric Flair vs. Ricky Steamboat
Paul Orndorff vs. Baron Von Raschke
Les Thornton & Jay Youngblood vs. Kim Duk & Moose Morowski
Abe Jacobs vs. David Patterson
Steve Regal vs. Charlie Fulton

4/15/79 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
Note:  Local benefit to raise money for a memorial to Martin Luther King, Jr.
Dino Bravo beat Baron Von Raschke(sub for Ric Flair)
Ken Patera double countout with Jimmy Snuka
Ricky Steamboat beat Paul Jones(14:00) by countout
Johnny Weaver & Tony Atlas beat Len Denton(sub for Baron Von Raschke) & John Studd
Moose Morowski & Jacques Goulet beat Les Thornton & Don Kernodle
Mr. X #1 beat Herb Gallant via pinfall
Terry Sawyer beat Tony Russo by referee’s decision
Note: Flair reportedly was sidelined by a torn shoulder muscle.

4/16/79 Harrisonburg, VA @ Harrisonburg High School
Greg Valentine vs. Johnny Weaver
Baron Von Raschke vs. Swede Hanson
Diamond Lil & Hartford Love vs. Darling Dagmar & Bryan St. John
Charlie Fulton vs. Joe Furr

4/16/79 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
 
4/17/79 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arean
Leo Burke beat Mr. X #1
John Studd beat Skip Young
Ric Flair beat Dino Bravo
Pedro Morales & Jay Youngblood beat Moose Morowski & Kim Duk by DQ
Ricky Steamboat beat Nick Bockwinkel by DQ

4/17/79 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Jimmy Snuka beat Ken Patera by DQ
Tony Atlas beat Ernie Ladd
Gene Anderson & Jacques Goulet beat Les Thornton & Gary Young
Steve Regal beat Charlie Fulton
David Patterson beat Herb Gallant

4/18/79 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Dino Bravo & Tony Atlas beat Charlie Fulton & Joe Palardy
Nick Bockwinkel beat Herb Gallant
Ernie Ladd beat Nick DeCarlo
Ken Patera & John Studd beat Gary Young & Abe Jacobs

4/19/79 Norfolk, VA @ Scope Exhibition Hall

4/20/79 Hampton, VA @ Coliseum
Frank Monte beat Herb Gallant
David Patterson beat Charlie Fulton
Baron Von Raschke beat Jay Youngblood
Tony Atlas beat Ernie Ladd
Pedro Morales & Les Thornton beat Gene Anderson & Jacques Goulet by DQ
Jimmy Snuka beat Ken Patera by DQ

4/20/79 Kingsport, TN @ Dobyns-Bennett Dome
Ric Flair vs. Ricky Steamboat
AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel vs. Dino Bravo
Moose Morowski & Kim Duk vs. Leo Burke & Gary Young
Mr. X #1 vs. Abe Jacobs
Steve Regal vs. Joe Palardy

4/20/79 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Paul Jones vs. Paul Orndorff
Fabulous Moolah vs. Wenona Little Heart
Len Denton & Swede Hanson vs. Skip Young & Don Kernodle
Johnny Weaver vs. John Studd
Tony Russo vs. Nick DeCarlo

4/21/79 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Ricky Steamboat vs. Ernie Ladd
Paul Orndorff vs. Baron Von Raschke
Jay Youngblood & Les Thornton vs. Mr. X #1 & Moose Morowski
Plus other matches

4/21/79 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Steve Regal beat Joe Palardy
Len Denton beat Joe Furr
Pedro Morales beat John Studd by DQ
Ken Patera double countout with Jimmy Snuka
Swede Hansen & Kim Duk beat Nick DeCarlo & Don Kernodle

4/22/79 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center(Afternoon Show)
NWA World Champion Harley Race beat Ricky Steamboat
Paul Orndorff beat  Ric Flair by DQ
Baron Von Raschke vs. Johnny Weaver
Jay Youngblood & Les Thornton beat Kim Duk & Jacques Goulet
Len Denton beat Steve Regal
Terry Sawyer beat Charlie Fulton

4/22/79 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
NWA World Champion Harley Race beat Dino Bravo
Jimmy Snuka beat Ric Flair by countout
AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel beat Paul Orndorff
Ricky Steamboat beat Paul Jones
Moose Morowski & John Studd beat Pedro Morales & Abe Jacobs
Leo Burke beat Mr. X #1
Nick DeCarlo beat Tony Russo
Don Kernodle beat Dave Patterson

4/23/79 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke draw Jimmy Snuka & Paul Orndorff
AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel beat Pedro Morales
Leo Burke beat Charlie Fulton
Mr. X #1 beat Herb Gallant
Gene Anderson beat Abe Jacobs

4/24/79 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Don Kernodle beat David Patterson
Herb Gallant beat Len Denton                   
Ernie Ladd beat Jimmy Snuka by countout
Gene Anderson & Moose Morowski beat Leo Burke & Jay Youngblood
Ricky Steamboat beat AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel by DQ

4/24/79 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Dino Bravo beat Ric Flair by DQ
Plus other matches

4/25/79 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke beat Jimmy Snuka & Paul Orndorff
Ken Patera beat Bill White
Nick Bockwinkel beat Steve Regal
Dino Bravo & Ricky Steamboat beat Tony Russo & Len Denton

4/26/79 Spruce Pine, NC
Tony Atlas & Jay Youngblood beat Ken Patera & John Studd by DQ
Swede Hanson beat Skip Young
Jacques Goulet beat Herb Gallant
Brute Bernard beat Nick DeCarlo
Les Thornton beat Mr. X #1

4/26/79 Norfolk, VA @ Scope Exhibition Hall
NWA World Champion Harley Race beat Ricky Steamboat
Jimmy Snuka & Paul Orndorff beat Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke by DQ
Gene Anderson & Kim Duk beat Pedro Morales & Terry Sawyer
Ernie Ladd beat Johnny Weaver
Don Kernodle beat Len Denton
Abe Jacobs beat Frank Monte
David Patterson draw Gary Young

4/27/79 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Johnny Weaver vs. John Studd
Paul Orndorff vs. Baron Von Raschke
Jay Youngblood & Skip Young vs. Brute Bernard & Swede Hanson
Herb Gallant vs. Charlie Fulton
Tony Russo vs. Terry Sawyer

4/27/79 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Dino Bravo beat Ken Patera by DQ
Ricky Steamboat beat Paul Jones
Jimmy Snuka beat Ernie Ladd
Kim Duk, Moose Morowski & Jacques Goulet beat Leo Burke, Pedro Morales & Les Thornton
Len Denton beat Abe Jacobs
Don Kernodle beat David Patterson
Steve Regal beat Mr. X #1

4/28/79 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Nick DeCarlo beat Frank Monte
Steve Regal beat Dave Patterson
Les Thornton & Pedro Morales beat Gene Anderson & Jacques Goulet
Ricky Steamboat beat John Studd
Jimmy Snuka beat Ken Patera Texas death match

4/28/79 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
Ric Flair beat Dino Bravo
Ricky Steamboat beat Paul Jones in a cage match
Ernie Ladd beat Tony Atlas in a no DQ match
Jay Youngblood & Leo Burke beat Kim Duk & Moose Morowski by DQ
Mr. X #1 beat Gary Young
Abe Jacobs beat Tony Russo
Frank Monte beat Terry Sawyer

4/29/79 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center(Afternoon Show)
Ric Flair beat Ricky Steamboat
Dino Bravo beat Ken Patera by DQ
Gene Anderson & Kim Duk beat Jay Youngblood & Skip Young
Nick DeCarlo beat Jacques Goulet
Pedro Morales beat Len Denton(sub for Brute Bernard)
Charlie Fulton & Frank Monte beat Steve Regal & Terry Sawyer

4/29/79 Wilmington, NC @ Legion Stadium
Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke vs. Paul Orndorff & Jimmy Snuka
Tony Atlas vs. John Studd
Herb Gallant vs. Mr. X#1
Johnny Weaver vs. Moose Morowski
Gary Young vs. Tony Russo

4/30/79 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Gary Young beat Tony Russo
Nick DeCarlo beat Mr. X #1
Jimmy Snuka beat Baron Von Raschke
Leo Burke & Jay Youngblood beat Swede Hanson & Kim Duk
Ric Flair double DQ Dino Bravo

4/30/79 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Civic Center
Ricky Steamboat beat Paul Jones
Johnny Weaver beat Moose Morowski by DQ
Gene Anderson & David Patterson(sub for Brute Bernard) beat Les Thornton & Skip Young
Abe Jacobs beat Charlie Fulton

5/1/79 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Jimmy Snuka & Paul Orndorff vs. Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke
Moose Morowski vs. Jay Youngblood
Brute Bernard vs. Gary Young
Len Denton vs. Don Kernodle
Plus other matches

5/1/79 Harrisonburg, VA @ High School
Leo Burke & Les Thornton vs. Swede Hanson & Mr. X #1
Ken Patera vs. Ricky Steamboat
Plus other matches

5/1/79 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Ric Flair beat Dino Bravo
Tony Atlas beat John Studd
Johnny Weaver & Pedro Morales beat Kim Duk & Jacques Goulet
Abe Jacobs beat Frank Monte
Bill White beat Joe Furr

5/2/79 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

5/3/79 Sumter, SC @ Riley Park
Tony Atlas vs. Ernie Ladd
Jimmy Snuka vs. John Studd
Johnny Weaver & Leo Burke vs. Moose Morowski & Kim Duk
Mr. X #1 vs. Skip Young
Steve Regal vs. Charlie Fulton

5/3/79 Norfolk, VA @ Scope Exhibition Hall

5/4/79 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Charlie Fulton vs. Leo Burke
Les Thornton vs. Frank Monte
Len Denton vs. Terry Sawyer
Kim Duk & Moose Morowski beat Jay Youngblood & Skip Young
Ernie Ladd beat Tony Atlas by DQ

5/4/79 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum

5/5/79 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
John Studd beat Skip Young to win 13-man Battle Royal
Dino Bravo beat Moose Morowski
Nick DeCarlo beat David Patterson
Pedro Morales beat Brute Bernard
Gary Young draw Don Kernodle

5/5/79 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium

5/6/79 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center(Afternoon Show)
Ricky Steamboat beat Paul Jones
Dino Bravo beat Ernie Ladd
Johnny Weaver & Jay Youngblood beat Moose Morowski & Kim Duk
Les Thornton beat Mr. X #1
Steve Regal beat Tony Russo

5/7/79 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Ric Flair beat Dino Bravo
Tony Atlas beat Ernie Ladd
Gene Anderson & Moose Morowski beat Pedro Morales & Skip Young
Rudy Kay(aka Jean-Louie Cormier) beat Steve Regal
Brute Bernard draw Leo Burke(aka Leonce Cormier)

5/8/79 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Baron Von Raschke & Paul Jones vs. Paul Orndorff & Jimmy Snuka
Rudy Kay vs. Steve Regal
Don Kernodle vs. Len Denton
Skip Young vs. Swede Hanson

5/8/79 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Ric Flair vs. Ricky Steamboat(60:00)
Tony Atlas beat Ken Patera by countout
Moose Morowski & Kim Duk beat Pedro Morales & Jay Youngblood
Mr. X #1 beat Nick DeCarlo
Tony Russo beat Charlie Fulton

5/8/79 Fisherville, VA @ Augusta Expo
Dino Bravo vs. Ernie Ladd
John Studd vs. Johnny Weaver
Brute Bernard & Gene Anderson vs. Les Thornton & Abe Jacobs
Bill White vs. David Patterson
Gary Young vs. Frank Monte

5/9/79 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Ken Patera & John Studd beat Leo Burke & Steve Regal
Ernie Ladd beat Gary Young
Ricky Steamboat & Dino Bravo beat Len Denton & Charlie Fulton
Ric Flair beat Frank Monte
Jimmy Snuka, Paul Orndorff & Tony Atlas beat Moose Morowski, Brute Bernard & Bill White

5/10/79 Norfolk, VA @ Scope Exhibition Hall
Ric Flair beat Tony Atlas
Ernie Ladd beat Ricky Steamboat
Dino Bravo beat Ken Patera
Kim Duk & Gene Anderson beat Skip Young & Jay Youngblood
Leo Burke beat Brute Bernard by DQ
Steve Regal beat David Patterson
Mr. X #1 draw Nick DeCarlo

5/11/79 Cashiers, NC @ Blue Ridge School Gym
Paul Jones vs. Jimmy Snuka
Baron Von Raschke vs. Johnny Weaver
Nick DeCarlo & Gary Young vs. Swede Hanson & Gene Anderson
Charlie Fulton vs. Joe Furr

5/11/79 Charlottesville, VA @ University Hall
Ric Flair & John Studd vs. Paul Orndorff & Ricky Steamboat
Brute Bernard vs. Jay Youngblood
Mr. X #1 vs. Leo Burke
Rudy Kay vs. Steve Regal
Don Kernodle vs. David Patterson

5/11/79 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Tony Russo draw Frank Monte
Abe Jacobs beat Len Denton
Kim Duk & Moose Morowski beat Pedro Morales & Les Thornton
Ken Patera beat Dino Bravo
Tony Atlas beat Ernie Ladd in a no DQ match

5/12/79 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium(Afternoon Show)
Charlie Fulton draw Tony Russo
Abe Jacobs beat David Patterson
Brute Bernard & Len Denton(sub for Bill White) beat Don Kernodle & Gary Young
Ernie Ladd double countout with Dino Bravo
Rufus R. Jones beat Ric Flair by DQ

5/12/79 Hampton, VA @ Coliseum
Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke vs. Jimmy Snuka & Paul Orndorff
Tony Atlas vs. John Studd
Gene Anderson & Kim Duk vs. Pedro Morales & Les Thornton
Nick DeCarlo vs. Rudy Kay
Steve Regal vs. Mr. X #1

5/12/79 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
Ric Flair beat Ricky Steamboat
Ken Patera beat Rufus R. Jones
Dino Bravo beat Ernie Ladd by DQ
Johnny Weaver & Jay Youngblood beat Moose Morowski & Swede Hanson
Jacques Goulet beat Skip Young
Len Denton draw Leo Burke

5/13/79 Toronto, Ontario @ Maple Leaf Gardens
WWF Champion Bob Backlund beat Moose Morowski
Ric Flair beat Ricky Steamboat
Dino Bravo beat Greg Valentine by DQ
Dewey Robertson beat Al Costello
Len Denton beat Brian Mackney
Johnny Weaver & Jay Youngblood beat Len Denton & Jacques Goulet
Angelo Mosca beat Jacques Goulet

5/13/79 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center
Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke beat Jimmy Snuka & Paul Orndorff
Ernie Ladd beat Tony Atlas by DQ when Atlas hit the referee
John Studd beat Pedro Morales
Swede Hanson & Mr. X #1 beat Nick DeCarlo & Don Kernodle
Steve Regal beat Frank Monte
Les Thornton beat Charlie Fulton

5/14/79 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke vs. Jimmy Snuka & Paul Orndorff
Rufus R. Jones vs. Moose Morowski
Jim Brunzell vs. Jacques Goulet
Mr. X #1 vs. Jay Youngblood
Len Denton vs. Steve Regal

5/14/79 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Civic Center
Title can change hands on a by DQ
Ken Patera vs. Dino Bravo
Tony Atlas vs. Ernie Ladd
Gene Anderson & Kim Duk vs. Pedro Morales & Les Thornton
Bill White vs. Gary Young
Charlie Fulton vs. Nick DeCarlo

5/15/79 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke beat Jimmy Snuka & Paul Orndorff
Jay Youngblood beat Moose Morowski by DQ
Pedro Morales beat Jacques Goulet
Rudy Kay beat Steve Regal via pinfall
Tony Russo draw Frank Monte

5/15/79 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Ricky Steamboat & Dino Bravo vs. Ric Flair & Ernie Ladd in an elimination match
Gene Anderson vs. Jim Brunzell
Mr. X #1 vs. Johnny Weaver
Plus other matches

5/16/79 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

5/17/79 Sylva, NC @ Sylva-Webster High School
Ricky Steamboat vs. Ernie Ladd
John Studd vs. Dino Bravo
Gene Anderson & Swede Hanson vs. Jay Youngblood & Pedro Morales
Rudy Kay vs. Gary Young
Frank Monte vs. Abe Jacobs

5/17/79 Myrtle Beach, SC @ Convention Center
Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke vs. Jimmy Snuka & Paul Orndorff
Johnny Weaver vs. Moose Morowski
Jim Brunzell vs. Len Denton
Bill White vs. Don Kernodle
Charlie Fulton vs. Tony Russo

5/17/79 Elizabethtown, NC
Ric Flair vs. Tony Atlas
Rufus R. Jones vs. Ken Patera
Kim Duk & Jacques Goulet vs. Leo Burke & Les Thornton
Mick DeCarlo vs. Mr. X #1
David Patterson vs. Steve Regal

5/18/79 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Rufus R. Jones beat  Ric Flair
Jimmy Snuka beat Paul Jones
Paul Orndorff beat Baron Von Raschke
Leo Burke & Jay Youngblood beat Gene Anderson & Swede Hanson
Jim Brunzell beat Frank Monte
Nick DeCarlo beat Tony Russo

5/18/79 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Ricky Steamboat beat John Studd
Johnny Weaver beat Moose Morowski
Don Kernodle & Gary Young beat Len Denton & Mr. X #1
Wenona Little Heart beat Leilani Kai
Steve Regal draw Mr. X #1(sub for Bill White)

5/18/79 Hampton, VA @ Coliseum
Jimmy Snuka & Paul Orndorff draw Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke
Tony Atlas beat John Studd
Rudy Kay beat Nick DeCarlo
Steve Regal beat Mr. X #1
Pedro Morales & Les Thornton beat Gene Anderson & Kim Duk by DQ

5/18/79 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
David Patterson beat Joe Furr
Abe Jacobs & Les Thornton beat Rudy Kay & Charlie Fulton
Pedro Morales vs. Jacques Goulet
Darling Dagmar vs. Diamond Lil(match cancelled)
Dino Bravo beat Ken Patera by DQ in a match with 2 referees

5/19/79 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
Ricky Steamboat beat  Ric Flair
Rufus R. Jones beat Paul Jones
Jay Youngblood & Les Thornton beat Moose Morowski & Jacques Goulet
Pedro Morales beat Rudy Kay
Gary Young beat David Patterson
Charlie Fulton beat Nick DeCarlo

5/19/79 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Ricky Steamboat, Rufus R. Jones & Dino Bravo beat Ric Flair, Ken Patera & John Studd
Steve Regal beat Frank Monte
Gene Anderson beat Don Kernodle
Jim Brunzell beat Swede Hanson

5/20/79 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center(Afternoon Show)
Ric Flair vs. Dusty Rhodes
Ken Patera vs. Dino Bravo
Gene Anderson & Mr. X #1 vs. Johnny Weaver & Jay Youngblood
Plus 3 single matches

5/20/79 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke beat Ric Flair & John Studd(33:00)
Dusty Rhodes beat Ernie Ladd
Jimmy Snuka & Paul Orndorff beat Kim Duk & Moose Morowski via pinfall
Rufus R. Jones beat Jacques Goulet via pinfall
Jim Brunzell beat Swede Hanson via pinfall
Leo Burke draw Don Kernodle
Len Denton & Rudy Kay beat Bill White & Frank Monte

5/21/79 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium

5/22/79 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Jimmy Snuka & Paul Orndorff beat Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke by countout
Johnny Weaver beat Gene Anderson via pinfall
Don Kernodle beat Mr. X #1
Jacques Goulet beat Bubba Douglas
Abe Jacobs beat Tony Russo

5/22/79 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Ric Flair beat Ricky Steamboat
Ken Patera vs. Rufus R. Jones
Rudy Kay & Swede Hanson vs. Pedro Morales & Jay Youngblood

5/23/79 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

5/24/79 Norfolk, VA @ Scope Exhibition Hall

5/25/79 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Ricky Steamboat beat Ernie Ladd
Jimmy Snuka & Paul Orndorff beat Paul Jones & Gene Anderson(sub for Baron Von Raschke) in a Texas tornado match
Pedro Morales & Jay Youngblood beat Moose Morowski & Mr. X #1(sub for Gene Anderson)
Jim Brunzell beat Brute Bernard
Mr. X #1 beat Abe Jacobs

5/25/79 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Rufus R. Jones beat Ric Flair by countout
Rudy Kay & Swede Hanson vs. Leo Burke & Les Thornton
Len Denton vs. Bubba Douglas
Rick McGraw vs. Steve Regal
Gary Young vs. Tony Russo

5/26/79 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Abe Jacobs beat Tony Russo
Rudy Kay beat Johnny Weaver
Gene Anderson & Mr. X #1 beat Steve Regal & Don Kernodle
Joyce Grable(sub for Winona Little Heart) beat Leilani Kai
Ken Patera draw Ricky Steamboat

5/26/79 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
Paul Jones double DQ Ric Flair
Rufus R. Jones beat Ernie Ladd
Tony Atlas beat John Studd
Jay Youngblood & Leo Burke beat Brute Bernard & Kim Duk
Jim Brunzell beat Len Denton
Rick McGraw beat Bubba Douglas
Gary Young beat Mike Hammer

5/27/79 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center(Afternoon Show)
Ric Flair double DQ Paul Jones
Tony Atlas beat Ernie Ladd by DQ
Ken Patera vs. Jimmy Snuka
Moose Morowski & John Studd vs. Johnny Weaver & Leo Burke
Mike Hammer vs. Jim Brunzell
Len Denton vs. Abe Jacobs

5/28/79 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Civic Center
Tony Atlas beat Ernie Ladd
Dino Bravo beat Kim Duk
Gene Anderson & Swede Hanson beat Pedro Morales & Jay Youngblood
Brute Bernard beat Nick DeCarlo
Gary Young beat Tony Russo

5/28/79 Georgetown, SC
Rufus R. Jones beat Ric Flair by DQ
Plus other matches

5/29/79 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke beat Jimmy Snuka & Paul Orndorff in a cage match
Johnny Weaver beat Moose Morowski by DQ
Don Kernodle beat Mike Hammer
Bill White beat Steve Regal
Nick DeCarlo beat Tony Russo

5/29/79 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Ken Patera vs. Rufus R. Jones
Ernie Ladd vs. Dino Bravo
Jim Brunzell vs. Swede Hanson
Jay Youngblood & Leo Burke vs. Gene Anderson & Jacques Goulet
Bubba Douglas vs. Rudy Kay

5/30/79 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Tony Atlas & Rufus R. Jones beat Swede Hanson & Bob White
Jim Brunzell beat Mr. X #1
Ricky Steamboat & Jimmy Snuka beat Brute Bernard & Mike Hammer
Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke beat Bubba Douglas & Steve Regal

5/31/79 Winston-Salem, NC @ Memorial Coliseum
Paul Orndorff & Jimmy Snuka beat Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke in a Texas tornado, cage match
Rufus R. Jones beat Moose Morowski
Les Thornton beat Jacques Goulet
Bill White beat Steve Regal
Mr. X #1 beat Nick DeCarlo

5/31/79 Norfolk, VA @ Scope Exhibition Hall

6/1/79 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Ricky Steamboat & Dino Bravo beat Ken Patera & John Studd
Jay Youngblood beat Brute Bernard
Jacques Goulet & Mr. X #1 beat Bubba Douglas & Mike Hammer
Les Thornton beat Joe Furr

6/1/79 Hampton, VA @ Coliseum
Tony Atlas & Rufus R. Jones beat Ernie Ladd & Ric Flair
Abe Jacobs beat Tony Russo
Johnny Weaver beat Kim Duk by DQ
Jim Brunzell beat Rudy Kay
Len Denton beat Gary Young

6/1/79 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Swede Hanson beat Leo Burke
Don Kernodle beat Steve Regal
Moose Morowski beat Nick DeCarlo
Baron Von Raschke & Paul Jones beat Paul Orndorff & Jimmy Snuka by DQ

6/2/79 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Leo Burke beat Jacques Goulet
Kim Duk beat Steve Regal
Leo Burke & Johnny Weaver beat Jacques Goulet & Kim Duk
Paul Orndorff beat Ernie Ladd by DQ
Johnny Weaver(sub for Dino Bravo) beat Paul Jones

6/3/79 Toronto, Ontario @ Maple Leaf Gardens @ Maple Leaf Gardens
Dino Bravo beat Greg Valentine in a lumberjack match to win Canadian Title
WWF Champion Bob Backlund beat Ernie Ladd
Ricky Steamboat beat John Studd in a bounty match
Paul Orndorff beat Moose Morowski
Jay Youngblood & Johnny Weaver beat Swede Hansen & Brute Bernard
Dewey Robertson beat Joe Marcus
Johnny Yachetti draw Chris Tolos

6/3/79 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke beat Ric Flair & Dusty Rhodes(27:15)
Jimmy Snuka beat Ken Patera by DQ
Rufus R. Jones & Jim Brunzell beat Kim Duk & Gene Anderson
Leo Burke beat Len Denton
Rudy Kay & Jacques Goulet beat Gary Young & Nick DeCarlo
Mr. X #1 draw Don Kernodle

6/4/79 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Civic Center
Ken Patera beat Paul Orndorff
Dino Bravo beat Ernie Ladd
Les Thornton & Jay Youngblood beat Gene Anderson & Moose Morowski
Brute Bernard beat Abe Jacobs
Bill White beat Ben Alexander

6/4/79 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium

6/5/79 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Paul Jones vs.  Ric Flair
John Studd vs. Rufus R. Jones
Tony Atlas & Jim Brunzell vs. Kim Duk & Moose Morowski
Gene Anderson vs. Ben Alexander
Len Denton vs. Nick DeCarlo
Leo Burke vs. Tony Russo

6/5/79 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Ken Patera beat Dino Bravo
Ernie Ladd beat Ricky Steamboat
Jimmy Snuka beat Baron Von Raschke
Mr. X #1 draw Les Thornton
Pedro Morales & Jay Youngblood beat Brute Bernard & Swede Hanson
Rudy Kay beat Gordon Nelson

6/6/79 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

6/7/79 Norfolk, VA @ Scope Exhibition Hall
Ricky Steamboat beat Paul Jones in a no DQ match
Tony Atlas beat Ernie Ladd
Jim Brunzell beat Baron Von Raschke
Leo Burke & Jay Youngblood beat Kim Duk & Swede Hanson
Rudy Kay beat Don Kernodle
Gary Young beat Gordon Nelson

6/8/79 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Ric Flair double DQ Paul Jones
Jimmy Snuka beat Baron Von Raschke
Jim Brunzell beat John Studd
Pedro Morales & Jay Youngblood beat Kim Duk & Rudy Kay
Len Denton beat Gary Young
Abe Jacobs beat Gordon Nelson

6/8/79 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Ben Alexander vs. Tony Russo
Gene Anderson & Jacques Goulet vs. Johnny Weaver & Les Thornton
Rufus R. Jones vs. Moose Morowski
Ricky Steamboat beat Ernie Ladd

6/9/79 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center
Ric Flair vs. Paul Jones
Jimmy Snuka vs. Baron Von Raschke
Paul Orndorff vs. Gene Anderson
Jay Youngblood & Johnny Weaver vs. Kim Duk & Rudy Kay
Len Denton vs. Abe Jacobs

6/9/79 Sumter, SC @ Riley Park
Ricky Steamboat vs. Ernie Ladd
Dino Bravo vs. Moose Morowski
Swede Hanson & Jacques Goulet vs. Leo Burke & Don Kernodle
Skip Young vs. Ben Alexander

6/9/79 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Cocoa Samoa(sub for Tony Russo) beat Joe Furr
Nick DeCarlo beat Gordon Nelson
Les Thornton & Pedro Morales beat Mr. X #1 & Rudy Kay
Rufus R. Jones & Jim Brunzell beat Ken Patera & John Studd

6/10/79 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center

6/10/79 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center(Afternoon Show)
Jim Brunzell beat Ric Flair by DQ
Ricky Steamboat beat Paul Jones in a no DQ match to win NWA Television Title
Johnny Weaver & Paul Orndorff beat John Studd & Moose Morowski
Rudy Kay beat Nick DeCarlo
Don Kernodle beat Ben Alexander

6/10/79 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
Ric Flair beat Paul Jones
Ken Patera double DQ Dino Bravo
Tony Atlas beat Baron Von Raschke
Jimmy Snuka & Paul Orndorff beat Gene Anderson & Kim Duk
Jim Brunzell beat Jacques Goulet
Jay Youngblood beat Mr. X #1
Gary Young beat Gordon Nelson

6/11/79 Forest City, NC @ East High Gym
Ricky Steamboat vs. Ernie Ladd
John Studd vs. Paul Orndorff
Les Thornton & Don Kernodle vs. Kim Duk & Swede Hanson
Nick DeCarlo vs. Gordon Nelson

6/11/79 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium

6/12/79 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Ricky Steamboat beat Ernie Ladd
John Studd beat Tony Atlas by DQ
Jimmy Snuka & Paul Orndorff beat Swede Hanson & Moose Morowski
Leo Burke beat Ben Alexander
Jacques Goulet beat Gary Young
Cocoa Samoa beat Tony Russo

6/12/79 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Ric Flair beat Paul Jones in a no DQ match
Ken Patera vs. Dino Bravo
Jim Brunzell vs. Baron Von Raschke
Len Denton & Rudy Kay vs. Johnny Weaver & Jay Youngblood
Plus other matches

6/13/79 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Ernie Ladd no contest with Jay Youngblood
Ken Patera beat Cocoa Samoa
Jim Brunzell beat Tony Russo
Dino Bravo & Paul Orndorff beat Len Denton & Ben Alexander
Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke beat Leo Burke & Nick DeCarlo

6/13/79 Rocky Mount, NC
Pedro Morales & Johnny Weaver beat Moose Morowski & Swede Hanson
Les Thornton beat Kim Duk by DQ
Jacques Goulet beat Abe Jacobs
Jimmy Snuka beat John Studd
Ric Flair beat Tony Atlas

6/14/79 Charlottesville, VA @ University Hall
Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke vs. Jimmy Snuka & Paul Orndorff
Moose Morowski vs. Jim Brunzell
Jay Youngblood vs. Rudy Kay
Jacques Goulet vs. Les Thornton
Cocoa Samoa vs. Ben Alexander
Don Kernodle vs. Tony Russo

6/15/79 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
No Wrestling

6/15/79 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Tony Russo vs. Nick DeCarlo
Cocoa Samoa vs. Ben Alexander
Pedro Morales vs. Moose Morowski
Don Kernodle beat Gene Anderson
Ricky Steamboat & Jimmy Snuka beat Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke by DQ

6/16/79 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Joe Furr(sub for Gordon Nelson) draw Tony Russo
John Studd beat Johnny Weaver
Don Kernodle & Les Thornton beat Swede Hanson & Jacques Goulet
Jim Brunzell beat Ken Patera by DQ

6/17/79 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Ricky Steamboat beat NWA World Champion Harley Race by DQ
Dusty Rhodes beat Ric Flair
Dino Bravo beat Ken Patera by DQ
Jim Brunzell beat Moose Morowski
Len Denton & Rudy Kay beat Don Kernodle & Gary Young
Les Thornton & Leo Burke beat Kim Duk & Mr. X #1
Cocoa Samoa beat Tony Russo

6/18/79 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium

6/18/79 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Civic Center
Johnny Weaver & Leo Burke beat Jacques Goulet & Swede Hanson
Charlie Fulton beat Tony Russo
Brute Bernard beat Frank Monte
Rufus R. Jones beat Ken Patera by DQ
NWA World Champion Harley Race draw Tony Atlas(60:00)

6/19/79 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
NWA World Champion Harley Race beat Ricky Steamboat by DQ
Ken Patera beat Jimmy Snuka
Tony Atlas beat John Studd
Leo Burke & Johnny Weaver beat Kim Duk & Moose Morowski
Les Thornton beat Bill White

6/19/79 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Ric Flair & Jim Brunzell beat Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke by DQ
Ernie Ladd beat Rufus R. Jones
Pedro Morales & Jay Youngblood beat Rudy Kay & Swede Hanson
Cocoa Samoa beat Gordon Nelson
Brute Bernard beat Nick DeCarlo

6/20/79 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Len Denton & Rudy Kay beat Joe Furr & Les Thornton
Ernie Ladd beat Frank Monte
Jim Brunzell & Tony Atlas beat Swede Hanson & Bill White
Ricky Steamboat beat Charlie Fulton
Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke beat Leo Burke & Gary Young

6/21/79 Norfolk, VA @ Scope Exhibition Hall
NWA World Champion Harley Race beat Tony Atlas
Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke beat Ricky Steamboat & Jimmy Snuka
Leo Burke & Johnny Weaver beat Brute Bernard & Moose Morowski
Cocoa Samoa beat Rudy Kay by DQ
Les Thornton beat Mr. X #1
Abe Jacobs beat Charlie Fulton

6/21/79 Harrisonburg, VA @ High School
Frank Monte vs. Tony Russo
Len Denton vs. Joe Furr
Jacques Goulet & Gene Anderson vs. Pedro Morales & Jay Youngblood
Ric Flair vs. Dino Bravo

6/22/79 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Nick DeCarlo beat Frank Monte
Swede Hanson & Kim Duk beat Gary Young(sub for Skip Young) & Don Kernodle
Rufus R. Jones beat John Studd
Dino Bravo beat Ken Patera by DQ

6/22/79 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Ric Flair beat Paul Jones in a no DQ match
Ernie Ladd beat Ricky Steamboat by DQ
Paul Orndorff & Jim Brunzell beat Gene Anderson & Jacques Goulet
Johnny Weaver beat Rudy Kay
Len Denton beat Leo Burke
Les Thornton beat Charlie Fulton
Abe Jacobs beat Tony Russo

6/22/79 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Tony Atlas beat Baron Von Raschke
Jimmy Snuka beat Moose Morowski
Jay Youngblood & Pedro Morales beat Mr. X #1 & Brute Bernard
Cocoa Samoa beat Bill White
Brute Bernard beat David Patterson

6/23/79 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Abe Jacobs beat Charlie Fulton
Frank Monte draw Tony Russo
Tony Atlas beat David Patterson
Ernie Ladd beat Cocoa Samoa
Jim Brunzell won a 12-man battle royal, that also included Ric Flair, Ricky Steamboat, Tony Atlas, Ernie Ladd, Cocoa Samoa, Tony Russo, Charlie Fulton, Paul Jones, Nick DeCarlo, Abe Jacobs, Frank Monte)
Since some of the wrestlers in the preliminary matches were not in the Battle Royal, the list of entrants probably changed from the advertisement. Ric Flair was the last man eliminated.

6/23/79 Winston-Salem, NC @ Memorial Coliseum
Jay Youngblood & Johnny Weaver vs. Brute Bernard & Gene Anderson
Plus other matches

6/23/79 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
Ric Flair & Ricky Steamboat beat Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke by DQ
Tony Atlas beat Ernie Ladd
Jimmy Snuka & Paul Orndorff beat Moose Morowski & Kim Duk
Jim Brunzell beat Swede Hanson
Les Thornton draw Jacques Goulet
Leo Burke & Don Kernodle beat Bill White & Len Denton

6/24/79 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center
Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke beat Tony Atlas & Jimmy Snuka
Ken Patera beat Rufus R. Jones via pinfall
Johnny Weaver beat Kim Duk
Pedro Morales beat Jacques Goulet
Cocoa Samoa & Don Kernodle beat Len Denton & Rudy Kay

6/24/79 Toronto, Ontario @ Maple Leaf Gardens
Dino Bravo beat Ric Flair by DQ
WWF Champion Bob Backlund beat Greg Valentine
Ernie Ladd draw Ricky Steamboat
Paul Orndorff & Jim Brunzell beat Moose Morowski & Brute Bernard
Jay Youngblood beat Chris Tolos
Dewey Robertson beat Brian Mackney
Johnny Yachetti draw Joe Marcus

6/25/79 London, Ontario @ London Gardens 
Ric Flair vs. Ricky Steamboat
Jim Brunzell vs. Ernie Ladd
Moose Morowski & Brute Bernard vs. Jay Youngblood & Paul Orndorff
Johnny Yachetti vs. Chris Tolos
Dewey Robertson vs. Brian Mackney

6/25/79 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium

6/26/79 Petersburg, VA @ Daniel Gym
Ricky Steamboat vs. Paul Jones
Tony Atlas vs. Baron Von Raschke
Johnny Weaver & Jay Youngblood vs. Moose Morowski & Jacques Goulet
Plus other matches

6/26/79 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium

6/27/79 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

6/28/79 Portsmouth, VA @ Cradock High School
Ric Flair vs. Tony Atlas
Jimmy Snuka vs. John Studd
Brute Bernard & Rudy Kay vs. Pedro Morales & Les Thornton
Len Denton vs. Coco Samoa
Nick DeCarlo vs. Tony Russo

6/29/79 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum

6/29/79 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Abe Jacobs beat David Patterson
Gary Young vs. Charlie Fulton
Gene Anderson & Jacques Goulet beat Paul Orndorff & Pedro Morales
Rufus R. Jones beat Kim Duk
Ken Patera beat Dino Bravo in a no DQ match

6/30/79 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Nick DeCarlo beat Tony Russo
Gary Young beat Charlie Fulton
Leo Burke & Don Kernodle beat Len Denton & Jacques Goulet by DQ
Paul Orndorff beat Kim Duk
Jim Brunzell beat John Studd in a Texas death match

Last edited on Sat Aug 3rd, 2013 04:42 pm by dbaker3179

dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1484
Status: 
Online
Mana: 
7/1/79 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center(Afternoon Show)
Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke vs. Jimmy Snuka & Ricky Steamboat
Ken Patera vs. Andre The Giant
Cocoa Samoa & Jay Youngblood vs. Gene Anderson & Rudy Kay
Plus 2 single matches

7/2/79 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Ric Flair double DQ Paul Jones
Cocoa Samoa beat Don Moore
Ernie Ladd beat Ricky Steamboat
Sonny Driver beat Mr. X #1
Gary Young beat Bill White by referee’s decision
Rudy Kay & Lynn Denton beat Johnny Weaver & Jay Youngblood

7/2/79 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
NWA World Champion Harley Race double DQ Andre The Giant
Rufus R. Jones beat Baron Von Raschke
Jim Brunzell beat Kim Duk
Gene Anderson & Jacques Goulet beat Leo Burke & Pedro Morales
Les Thornton beat Charlie Fulton

7/3/79 Winnsboro, SC
NWA World Champion Harley Race vs. Tony Atlas
Paul Orndorff & Johnny Weaver vs. Jacques Goulet & Swede Hanson
Pedro Morales vs. Lynn Denton
Cocoa Samoa vs. Rudy Kay
Les Thornton vs. Mr. X #1

7/3/79 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke beat Ric Flair & Jim Brunzell in a no DQ match
Ricky Steamboat beat Ernie Ladd
Andre The Giant beat John Studd & Ken Patera in a  handicap match
Plus more matches including Rufus R. Jones, Dino Bravo, Jay Youngblood, Jimmy Snuka, Kim Duk, Gene Anderson & others

7/4/79 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Andre The Giant & Dino Bravo beat Kim Duk & Bill White
Jim Brunzell beat Don Moore
Ken Patera beat Sonny Driver
Jay Youngblood & Don Kernodle beat Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke by DQ

7/5/79 Norfolk, VA @ Scope Exhibition Hall
NWA World Champion Harley Race double DQ Ricky Steamboat
Ric Flair beat Paul Jones
Jimmy Snuka beat Baron Von Raschke
Leo Burke beat Kim Duk
Paul Orndorff & Jim Brunzell beat Jacques Goulet & Lynn Denton(sub for Brute Bernard)
Pedro Morales beat Rudy Kay by DQ
Don Kernodle beat Nick DeCarlo
Cocoa Samoa & Gary Young beat Frank Monte & Tony Russo

7/6/79 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Ric Flair & Ricky Steamboat beat Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke by DQ
Rufus R. Jones beat Gene Anderson
Jimmy Snuka & Paul Orndorff beat Jacques Goulet & Kim Duk
Lynn Denton beat Pedro Morales
Cocoa Samoa beat Rudy Kay
Nick DeCarlo & Gary Young beat Frank Monte & Tony Russo

7/6/79 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
NWA World Champion Harley Race draw Jim Brunzell(60:00)
Dino Bravo beat Ken Patera by DQ
Andre The Giant beat John Studd
Johnny Weaver & Jay Youngblood beat Swede Hanson & Mr. X #1(sub for Brute Bernard)
Leo Burke beat Charlie Fulton(sub for Mr. X #1)
Les Thornton & Abe Jacobs beat Don Moore & Sonny Driver

7/7/79 Hampton, VA @ Coliseum
NWA World Champion Harley Race draw Jim Brunzell
Ken Patera beat Dino Bravo
Andre the Giant beat Ernie Ladd by DQ
Rufus R. Jones & Jimmy Snuka beat Swede Hanson & Kim Duk
Pedro Morales & Cocoa Samoa beat Rudy Kay & Jacques Goulet
Don Kernodle beat Frank Monte
Gary Young beat Tony Russo

7/7/79 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
Ric Flair & Ricky Steamboat beat Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke by countout
John Studd & Gene Anderson beat Tony Atlas & Paul Orndorff
Jay Youngblood beat Lynn Denton
Johnny Weaver beat Mr. X #1
Leo Burke beat Charlie Fulton
Nick DeCarlo beat Don Moore
Abe Jacobs draw Les Thornton

7/8/79 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Nick DeCarlo beat Don Moore
Abe Jacobs beat Sonny Driver
Rudy Kay & Lynn Denton beat Cocoa Samoa & Pedro Morales
Ernie Ladd double DQ Rufus R. Jones
NWA World Champion Harley Race beat Jimmy Snuka

7/8/79 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Ricky Steamboat beat NWA World Champion Harley Race by DQ
Battle of the Nature Boys
Ric Flair beat Buddy Rogers
Dusty Rhodes double countout with Ernie Ladd
Rufus R. Jones & Jim Brunzell beat Ken Patera & John Studd
Johnny Weaver & Jay Youngblood beat Gene Anderson & Swede Hanson
Tony Garea beat Charlie Fulton
Les Thornton draw Mr. X #1
Gary Young beat Tony Russo

7/8/79 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center
Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke beat Ric Flair & Tony Atlas
Dino Bravo beat Ken Patera by DQ
Paul Orndorff beat Kim Duk
Jim Brunzell beat John Studd
Leo Burke & Don Kernodle beat Frank Monte & Jacques Goulet

7/9/79 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Paul Jones beat Ric Flair
Tony Garea beat Frank Monte
Pedro Morales beat Nick DeCarlo
Ken Patera beat Dino Bravo
Johnny Weaver & Jay Youngblood beat Lynn Denton & Rudy Kay

7/9/79 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Ricky Steamboat beat Ernie Ladd
Gene Anderson & Jacques Goulet beat Rufus R. Jones & Paul Orndorff
Leo Burke beat Bill White
Les Thornton beat David Patterson

7/10/79 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke beat Ric Flair & Jim Brunzell in a falls count anywhere match
Tony Atlas beat Gene Anderson
Jay Youngblood beat Bill White
Plus other matches

7/10/79 Fisherville, VA @ Augusta Expo
Ken Patera vs. Dino Bravo in a no DQ match
Jimmy Snuka & Paul Orndorff vs. Lynn Denton & Rudy Kay
Cocoa Samoa vs. Mr. X #1

7/10/79 Sumter, SC @ Sumter County Exhibition Center
Ricky Steamboat vs. Ernie Ladd
Rufus R. Jones vs. John Studd
Pedro Morales vs. Sonny Driver
Les Thornton vs. Moose Morowski
Johnny Weaver & Leo Burke vs. Swede Hanson & Jacques Goulet

7/11/79 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

7/12/79 Norfolk, VA @ Scope Exhibition Hall

7/13/79 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Ricky Steamboat vs. Ernie Ladd
Blackjack Mulligan vs. John Studd
Masked Marvel & Swede Hanson vs. Leo Burke & Cocoa Samoa

7/13/79 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Tony Russo beat Joe Furr
Lynn Denton beat David Patterson
Gene Anderson & Jacques Goulet beat Paul Orndorff & Johnny Weaver
Tony Atlas beat Ken Patera
Ric Flair draw Jim Brunzell(60:00)

7/14/79 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Ken Patera vs. Jim Brunzell
Blackjack Mulligan vs. John Studd
Mr. X #1 & Jacques Goulet vs. Leo Burke & Cocoa Samoa
Pedro Morales vs. David Patterson
Joe Furr vs. Gary Young

7/14/79 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
Les Thornton beat Tony Russo
Don Kernodle beat Nick DeCarlo
Paul Orndorff beat Lynn Denton
Jimmy Snuka beat Swede Hanson
Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke beat Ric Flair & Tony Atlas

7/15/79 Toronto, Ontario @ Maple Leaf Gardens
Dino Bravo no contest with Ken Patera
WWF Champion Bob Backlund beat Ric Flair by countout
Ricky Steamboat beat Ernie Ladd
Jim Brunzell beat Greg Valentine
Paul Orndorff & Jay Youngblood beat Gene Anderson & Swede Hanson
Tiger Jeet Singh beat Brian Mackney
Dewey Robertson beat John Forsythe

7/16/79 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Ric Flair beat Paul Jones
Baron Von Raschke double DQ Tony Atlas
Rufus R. Jones beat Ernie Ladd by DQ
Johnny Weaver & Leo Burke beat Lynn Denton & The Scorpion
Tony Garea beat David Patterson
Mr. X #1 beat Gary Young

7/16/79 Oshawa, Ontario
Bob Backlund & Dino Bravo beat Greg Valentine & Ken Patera by DQ
Jim Brunzell beat Swede Hansen
Paul Orndorff beat Gene Anderson
Jay Youngblood beat The Blue Devil
Dewey Robertson beat Brian Mackney

7/17/79 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Ric Flair beat Baron Von Raschke
Ricky Steamboat beat Ernie Ladd
Johnny Weaver & Jay Youngblood beat Lynn Denton & Rudy Kay
Tony Garea beat Mr. X #1
Les Thornton draw Charlie Fulton

7/17/79 Greenwood, SC @ Legion Stadium
Paul Jones vs. Tony Atlas
John Studd vs. Blackjack Mulligan
Swede Hanson & Jacques Goulet vs. Jimmy Snuka & Paul Orndorff
Abe Jacobs vs. Don Kernodle
Frank Monte vs. Gary Young

7/18/79 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

7/19/79 Norfolk, VA @ Scope Exhibition Hall
Ricky Steamboat beat Ernie Ladd
Blackjack Mulligan beat John Studd
Rufus R. Jones beat Gene Anderson
Buddy Rogers beat Paul Orndorff
Tony Garea & Jay Youngblood beat Swede Hanson & Jacques Goulet
Pedro Morales & Don Kernodle beat David Patterson & Mr. X #1
Gary Young beat Tony Russo
Nick DeCarlo draw Abe Jacobs

7/19/79 Columbia, SC @ Carolina Coliseum
Ric Flair beat Paul Jones by DQ
Ken Patera beat Dino Bravo via pinfall
Jim Brunzell beat Baron Von Raschke
Jimmy Snuka & Tony Atlas beat Lynn Denton & Rudy Kay
Cocoa Samoa & Johnny Weaver beat Charlie Fulton & The Scorpion
Dewey Robertson beat Leo Burke
Frank Monte draw Les Thornton

7/20/79 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Leo Burke draw Joe Furr
Johnny Weaver & Cocoa Samoa beat The Scorpion & Rudy Kay
Les Thornton beat Frank Monte
Tony Atlas beat Brute Bernard
Blackjack Mulligan beat Ernie Ladd

7/20/79 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Ric Flair & Ricky Steamboat beat Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke by countout
Rufus R. Jones beat Buddy Rogers
Jim Brunzell beat Swede Hanson
Tony Garea & Jay Youngblood beat Lynn Denton & Mr. X #1(sub for Brute Bernard)
Don Kernodle beat Charlie Fulton
David Patterson draw Abe Jacobs

7/21/79 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Rudy Kay beat Joe Furr
The Scorpion(sub for Dewey Robertson) beat Abe Jacobs
Jacques Goulet & John Studd beat Cocoa Samoa & Leo Burke
Jay Youngblood beat Lynn Denton
Ric Flair beat Buddy Rogers

7/21/79 Winston-Salem, NC @ Memorial Coliseum
Jimmy Snuka & Johnny Weaver vs. Brute Bernard & The Scorpion
Plus other matches

7/21/79 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke beat Ric Flair & Ricky Steamboat in a lumberjack match
Blackjack Mulligan double countout with John Studd
Jim Brunzell & Rufus R. Jones beat Gene Anderson & Buddy Rogers
Rudy Kay vs. Tony Garea
Plus 3 other matches

7/22/79 Roanoke, VA @ Scope Exhibition Hall
Ricky Steamboat beat Ernie Ladd via pinfall
Ken Patera beat Dino Bravo via pinfall
Tony Atlas beat Baron Von Raschke
Johnny Weaver & Pedro Morales beat Lynn Denton & Rudy Kay
Jim Brunzell beat The Scorpion
Tony Garea beat Charlie Fulton

7/22/79 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
Cocoanut Willie beat Little Tokyo
Don Kernodle beat Charlie Fulton
Dewey Robertson draw Nick DeCarlo
Jimmy Snuka & Rufus R. Jones beat Gene Anderson & Jacques Goulet
Tony Atlas beat Baron Von Raschke
Ricky Steamboat beat Ernie Ladd
Dino Bravo beat Ken Patera by DQ

7/22/79 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center(Afternoon Show)
Ric Flair beat Baron Von Raschke
Ricky Steamboat beat Paul Jones
Blackjack Mulligan beat John Studd
Swede Hansen & Jacques Goulet beat Jimmy Snuka & Rufus R. Jones when Snuka turned on Rufus
Jay Youngblood beat Mr. X #1
Les Thornton draw Tony Russo

7/23/79 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Ricky Steamboat beat Ernie Ladd
Baron Von Raschke beat Tony Atlas
Jim Brunzell beat Swede Hansen
Pedro Morales beat Charlie Fulton
Don Kernodle beat Tony Russo

7/24/79 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke double countout with Ric Flair & Ricky Steamboat
Rufus R. Jones beat John Studd by DQ
Jimmy Snuka beat Brute Bernard
Jay Youngblood beat Lynn Denton
Don Kernodle beat Gary Young
Coconut Willie beat Little Tokyo

7/25/79 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

7/26/79 Palmyra, VA @ Fluvanna County High School Gym
Ricky Steamboat vs. Ernie Ladd
Jim Brunzell vs. Baron Von Raschke
Gene Anderson vs. Rufus R. Jones
Tony Garea & Les Thornton vs. Dewey Robertson & The Scorpion
Abe Jacobs vs. Mr. X #1
Tony Russo vs. Nick DeCarlo

7/27/79 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Cowboy Lang beat Little Tokyo
Swede Hanson & The Scorpion beat Cocoa Samoa & Don Kernodle
Ken Patera beat Tony Atlas
Plus other matches

7/27/79 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke beat Ric Flair & Ricky Steamboat in a lumberjack match
Blackjack Mulligan beat Ernie Ladd by DQ
Jim Brunzell beat Mr. X #1
Jimmy Snuka beat Johnny Weaver
Tony Garea & Jay Youngblood beat Lynn Denton & Rudy Kay
Pedro Morales beat David Patterson

7/28/79 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium(Afternoon Show)
Johnny Weaver beat Brute Bernard
Coconut Willie beat Little Tokyo
Nick DeCarlo & Tony Garea beat Charlie Fulton & Frank Monte
Blackjack Mulligan beat Ernie Ladd
Ricky Steamboat double countout with Paul Jones

7/28/79 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Blackjack Mulligan & Ric Flair beat Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke by DQ
Ricky Steamboat beat Ernie Ladd
Jim Brunzell beat Dewey Robertson
Johnny Weaver beat Jimmy Snuka
Rufus R. Jones & Tony Garea beat Rudy Kay & Jacques Goulet
Coconut Willie beat Little Tokyo
Lynn Denton & Mr. X #1 beat Cocoa Samoa & Pedro Morales
Don Kernodle beat David Patterson

7/29/79 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
Ken Patera beat Dino Bravo via pinfall
Ricky Steamboat beat Ernie Ladd via pinfall
Baron Von Raschke beat Tony Atlas in a loser leaves town match
Gene Anderson & Jacques Goulet beat Rufus R. Jones & Jimmy Snuka
Frank Monte draw Nick DeCarlo
Don Kernodle beat Charlie Fulton
Coconut Willie beat Little Tokyo

7/30/79 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Ken Patera vs. Ricky Steamboat
Jim Brunzell vs. John Studd
Coconut Willie vs. Billy The Kid
Swede Hanson & Jacques Goulet vs. Tony Garea & Don Kernodle
The Scorpion vs. Cocoa Samoa

7/30/79 Forest City, NC @ Cool Springs Gym
Ernie Ladd vs. Dino Bravo
Rufus R. Jones vs. Swede Hanson
Johnny Weaver vs. Jimmy Snuka
Pedro Morales & Leo Burke vs. Moose Morowski & Gene Anderson
Nick DeCarlo vs. Mr. X #1

7/31/79 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Ricky Steamboat beat Paul Jones
Blackjack Mulligan beat John Studd
Gene Anderson & Moose Morowski beat Jimmy Snuka & Jay Youngblood
Dewey Robertson beat Leo Burke
Charlie Fulton beat Nick DeCarlo

7/31/79 Colonial Heights, VA 
Ric Flair vs. Baron Von Raschke
Rufus R. Jones vs. Brute Bernard
Johnny Weaver & Pedro Morales vs. Rudy Kay & Jacques Goulet
Little Tokyo vs. Cowboy Lang
The Scorpion vs. Abe Jacobs

7/31/79 Harrisonburg, VA @ High School
Ken Patera vs. Jim Brunzell
Ernie Ladd vs. Dino Bravo
Coconut Willie vs. Billy the Kid
Gary Young vs. David Patterson
Mr. X #1 & The Scorpion vs. Don Kernodle & Tony Garea

8/1/79 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

8/2/79 Amherst, VA
Johnny Weaver vs. John Studd
Plus other matches

8/2/79 Greenwood, SC @ Legion Stadium
Ricky Steamboat vs. Ernie Ladd
Rufus R. Jones vs. Paul Jones
Gene Anderson & Swede Hanson vs. Jay Youngblood & Tony Garea
Coconut Willie vs. Billy The Kid
Nick DeCarlo vs. Charlie Fulton

8/3/79 Columbia, SC @ Carolina Coliseum
Ric Flair beat Paul Jones
Ricky Steamboat beat Ernie Ladd
Rufus R. Jones beat Baron Von Raschke
Jay Youngblood & Coconut Willie beat Swede Hanson & Billy The Kid
Moose Morowski draw Nick DeCarlo
Tony Garea beat Mr. X #1

8/4/79 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Joe Furr draw Tony Russo
Gene Anderson beat Frank Monte
Pedro Morales & Tony Garea beat Swede Hanson & Jacques Goulet
Ricky Steamboat beat Paul Jones in a no DQ match
Ric Flair beat Ken Patera by DQ

8/4/79 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
Ric Flair, Blackjack Mulligan & Ricky Steamboat beat Baron Von Raschke, Paul Jones & John Studd
Jim Brunzell vs. Brute Bernard
Little Tokyo vs. Butch Cassidy
Plus 3 other matches

8/4/79 Winston-Salem, NC @ Memorial Coliseum
Dino Bravo vs. Jimmy Snuka
Ken Patera vs. Rufus R. Jones
Billy The Kid & Gene Anderson vs. Cowboy Lang & Cocoa Samoa
Rudy Kay vs. Gary Young
Abe Jacobs vs. David Patterson

8/5/79 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center(Afternoon Show)
Ric Flair & Ricky Steamboat beat Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke by DQ
Jim Brunzell beat Ken Patera
Johnny Weaver & Pedro Morales beat Rudy Kay & Moose Morowski
Tony Garea beat Jacques Goulet
Swede Hanson beat Nick DeCarlo

8/5/79 Hampton, VA @ Coliseum
Blackjack Mulligan, Ricky Steamboat & Ric Flair beat John Studd, Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke
Jay Youngblood beat Jimmy Snuka
Rufus R. Jones beat Gene Anderson
Abe Jacobs beat Tony Russo
Don Kernodle & Cocoa Samoa beat The Scorpion & Frank Monte

8/6/79 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium

8/6/79 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke beat Johnny Weaver(sub for Dino Bravo) & Ricky Steamboat
Gene Anderson beat Leroy Dargon(sub for Johnny Weaver)
Brute Bernard beat Frank Monte
Leroy Dargon & Luther Dargon beat Charlie Fulton & Tony Russo

8/7/79 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke vs. Ric Flair & Ricky Steamboat in a lumberjack match
Jay Youngblood vs. Jimmy Snuka
Leroy Dargon & Luther Dargon vs. Charlie Fulton & Swede Hanson
Plus other matches

8/7/79 Sumter, SC @ Sumter County Exhibition Center
Blackjack Mulligan vs. Ernie Ladd in a no DQ Match
Johnny Weaver & Pedro Morales vs. Moose Morowski & Brute Bernard
Abe Jacobs vs. David Patterson
Plus 1 other match

8/8/79 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Blackjack Mulligan & Ric Flair beat Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke to win the NWA World Tag Title
Note: Flair vacates NWA United States Title

8/9/79 Norfolk, VA @ Scope Exhibition Hall

8/10/79 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Charlie Fulton beat Klondike Bill
Rudy Kay vs. Nick DeCarlo
Leroy Dargon & Luther Dargon beat Swede Hanson & The Scorpion
Rufus R. Jones beat Jimmy Snuka
Ken Patera beat Jim Brunzell

8/10/79 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Ric Flair, Blackjack Mulligan & Ricky Steamboat beat Paul Jones, Ernie Ladd & Baron Von Raschke
Pedro Morales & Jay Youngblood beat Gene Anderson & Moose Morowski
Dewey Robertson beat Coco Samoa
Tony Garea beat Tony Russo
Jacques Goulet beat Abe Jacobs

8/11/79 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Abe Jacobs beat Tony Russo
David Patterson draw Charlie Fulton
John Studd beat Danny Miller(sub for Dino Bravo)
Leroy Dargon & Luther Dargon beat Brute Bernard & Rudy Kay
Ricky Steamboat beat Ken Patera by DQ

8/12/79 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
Nick DeCarlo beat Tony Russo
Cocoa Samoa draw David Patterson
Pedro Morales beat Blue Scorpion
Dewey Robertson beat Don Kernodle
Jimmy Snuka beat Rufus R. Jones
Ric Flair & Ricky Steamboat beat Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke

8/12/79 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Ric Flair & Blackjack Mulligan beat Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke in a match with George Scott as special referee
Jim Brunzell beat Ken Patera
Johnny Weaver beat Ernie Ladd by DQ
John Studd beat Tony Garea
Cocoa Samoa & Don Kernodle beat Gene Anderson & Moose Morowski
Dewey Robertson beat Nick DeCarlo
Abe Jacobs beat Mr. X #1
Jacques Goulet beat Charlie Fulton

8/12/79 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center(Afternoon Show)
Ric Flair beat Ernie Ladd
Jim Brunzell beat Ken Patera
Rufus R. Jones double DQ Jimmy Snuka
Jay Youngblood & Pedro Morales beat The Scorpion & Brute Bernard
Rick McGraw beat Rudy Kay
Frank Monte draw David Patterson

8/13/79 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Tony Garea beat Mr. X #1
Dewey Robertson beat Cocoa Samoa
Pedro Morales beat Rudy Kay
Johnny Weaver beat Moose Morowski
Ric Flair & Blackjack Mulligan beat Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke

8/14/79 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Ric Flair, Blackjack Mulligan & Ricky Steamboat beat Jimmy Snuka, Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke
Johnny Weaver beat Gene Anderson
Tony Garea beat Brute Bernard by referee’s decision
Dewey Robertson beat Don Kernodle
Abe Jacobs beat Rudy Kay

8/15/79 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

8/16/79 Norfolk, VA @ Scope Exhibition Hall
Ric Flair & Blackjack Mulligan beat Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke
Tony Garea & Jay Youngblood beat Brute Bernard & Swede Hanson
Rufus R. Jones vs. The Scorpion
Mr. X #1 vs. Coco Samoa
Charlie Fulton vs. Nick DeCarlo
Joe Furr vs. Frank Monte

8/16/79 Columbia, SC @ Carolina Coliseum
Jim Brunzell beat Ken Patera to win $1,000 from Patera
Ricky Steamboat beat Jimmy Snuka
John Studd beat Pedro Morales
Johnny Weaver & Rick McGraw beat Gene Anderson & Jacques Goulet
Leroy Dargon & Luther Dargon beat David Patterson & Tony Russo
Abe Jacobs beat Rudy Kay via pinfall

8/17/79 Charlottesville, VA @ University Hall
Ken Patera vs. Ricky Steamboat
Jim Brunzell vs. John Studd
Johnny Weaver & Jay Youngblood vs. Swede Hanson & The Scorpion
Plus other matches

8/17/79 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Abe Jacobs draw David Patterson
Leroy Dragon & Luther Dargon beat Jacques Goulet & Charlie Fulton
Pedro Morales beat Gene Anderson by DQ
Ric Flair & Blackjack Mulligan beat Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke

8/18/79 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Leroy Dargon draw Tony Russo
Dewey Robertson beat Abe Jacobs
Pedro Morales & Rufus R. Jones beat The Scorpion & Swede Hanson
Jay Youngblood beat Jimmy Snuka
Ric Flair beat Ernie Ladd

8/18/79 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
Ric Flair, Blackjack Mulligan & Ricky Steamboat beat Paul Jones, Baron Von Raschke & Ernie Ladd
Rufus R. Jones beat Jimmy Snuka
Jay Youngblood beat The Scorpion
Swede Hanson & Dewey Robertson beat Pedro Morales & Abe Jacobs
Rick McGraw beat Frank Monte
Mr. X #1 beat Tony Russo

8/18/79 Toronto, Ontario @ Varsity Stadium
S. Randhawa beat Klondike Jake
Vassan Singh & Prince Mann Singh beat Bob Markus & Sid Harding in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tiger Jeet Singh beat Jacques Goulet
Dara Singh beat Brute Bernard

8/19/79 Toronto, Ontario @ Maple Leaf Gardens
WWF Champion Bob Backlund(sub for Dino Bravo) beat Ken Patera(24:14) by DQ
Ricky Steamboat beat Paul Jones
Andre The Giant beat John Studd via pinfall
Tiger Jeet Singh & Pedro Morales beat Jacques Goulet & Brute Bernard
Jay Youngblood beat Joe Marcus
Bob Marcus draw Billy Red Lyons

8/19/79 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center(Afternoon Show)
Ric Flair beat Ernie Ladd
Blackjack Mulligan beat Baron Von Raschke
Jimmy Snuka beat Johnny Weaver
Tony Garea & Don Kernodle beat Swede Hanson & Gene Anderson
Dewey Robertson beat Frank Monte
Mr. X #1 draw Nick DeCarlo

8/20/79 Oshawa, Ontario
Andre The Giant double countout with Ken Patera
Ricky Steamboat beat John Studd
Pedro Morales & Jay Youngblood beat Jacques Goulet & Bob Marcus
Billy Red Lyons beat Brute Bernard
John Yachetti beat Joe Marcus

8/20/79 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Ric Flair & Blackjack Mulligan beat Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke
Johnny Weaver draw Dewey Robertson(45:00)
Abe Jacobs beat Mr. X #1
The Scorpion beat Frank Monte
Tony Russo draw Nick DeCarlo

8/20/79 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Rufus R. Jones beat Jimmy Snuka
Jim Brunzell beat Swede Hanson
Tony Garea & Don Kernodle beat Gene Anderson & Rudy Kay
Cocoa Samoa beat Charlie Fulton
Leroy Dargon draw David Patterson

8/21/79 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Blackjack Mulligan beat Paul Jones
Jim Brunzell beat Ken Patera to win $1,000
Fabulous Moolah beat Wenona Little Heart
Gene Anderson & Dewey Robertson beat Don Kernodle & Coco Samoa
Jay Youngblood beat Rudy Kay

8/21/79 Greenwood, SC @ Legion Stadium
Ric Flair vs. Baron Von Raschke
Brute Bernard & Jacques Goulet vs. Pedro Morales & Tony Garea
Nick DeCarlo vs. David Patterson
Luther Dargon vs. Charlie Fulton

8/22/79 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke beat Ric Flair & Blackjack Mulligan to win NWA World Tag Title

8/23/79 Norfolk, VA @ Scope Exhibition Hall

8/24/79 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Jim Brunzell beat Ken Patera by DQ when Patera hit the referee
Ricky Steamboat beat Paul Jones
Rufus R. Jones beat Jimmy Snuka via pinfall
Tony Garea & Jay Youngblood beat Swede Hansen & Dewey Robertson
Bob Marcus vs. Rudy Kay
Don Kernodle vs. Mr. X #1

8/24/79 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Ric Flair beat Baron Von Raschke
Jacques Goulet & The Scorpion beat Pedro Morales & Cocoa Samoa
Rick McGraw beat Tony Russo
Leroy Dargon beat David Patterson

8/25/79 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Charlie Fulton draw Luther Dargon
Leroy Dargon beat David Patterson
Cocoa Samoa beat Mr. X #1
Tony Garea & Jay Youngblood beat Jacques Goulet & The Scorpion
Blackjack Mulligan beat Baron Von Raschke

8/27/79 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Ric Flair double DQ Paul Jones
Jim Brunzell beat Ken Patera by DQ
Tony Garea & Johnny Weaver beat Brute Bernard & The Scorpion
Bob Marcus beat Rudy Kay
Tony Garea beat Tony Russo

8/27/79 Elizabethtown, NC
Ricky Steamboat & Rufus R. Jones vs. John Studd & Jimmy Snuka
Jay Youngblood vs. Swede Hanson
Judy Martin vs. Vicki Williams
Cocoa Samoa vs. Rick McGraw
Frank Monte vs. Abe Jacobs

8/28/79 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Ricky Steamboat beat Jimmy Snuka
Jim Brunzell beat Ken Patera by DQ
Mr. Wrestling & Jay Youngblood beat The Scorpion & Swede Hanson
Dewey Robertson beat Abe Jacobs
Bob Marcus beat Frank Monte

8/28/79 Harrisonburg, VA @ High School
Ric Flair vs. Paul Jones
Vicky Williams vs. Judy Martin
Cocoa Samoa vs. David Patterson
Leroy Dargon vs. Tony Russo
Gene Anderson & Brute Bernard vs. Johnny Weaver & Tony Garea

8/29/79 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

8/30/79 Norfolk, VA @ Scope Exhibition Hall
Ric Flair & Blackjack Mulligan beat Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke by DQ in a Texas tornado match
Jim Brunzell beat Ken Patera to win $1,000
Dewey Robertson beat Brute Bernard
Mr. Wrestling beat Jacques Goulet
Tony Garea beat Abe Jacobs
Bob Marcus beat Tony Russo

8/31/79 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke vs. Ric Flair & Blackjack Mulligan
Jim Brunzell vs. John Studd
Mr. Wrestling vs. Dewey Robertson
Jacques Goulet vs. Bob Marcus
Rudy Kay vs. Abe Jacobs
David Patterson vs. Coco Samoa

8/31/79 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Pedro Morales beat Charlie Fulton
Luther Dargon beat Tony Russo
Jay Youngblood & Johnny Weaver beat Gene Anderson & Swede Hanson
Ricky Steamboat beat Ken Patera by DQ

9/1/79 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Bob Marcus beat Charlie Fulton
Swede Hanson beat Cocoa Samoa
Don Kernodle beat Brute Bernard by DQ
Rufus R. Jones, Jim Brunzell & Ricky Steamboat beat John Studd, Jimmy Snuka & Buddy Rogers

9/1/79 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
Ole Anderson double DQ Dusty Rhodes
NWA United States Title Tournament
1st Round
Ricky Steamboat beat Ernie Ladd
Wahoo McDaniel double DQ John Studd
Ken Patera beat Rufus R. Jones
Buddy Rogers beat Bob Marcus
Jimmy Snuka beat Tim Woods
Bruiser Brody beat Johnny Weaver
Jim Brunzell beat Dewey Robertson
2nd Round
Ricky Steamboat beat Buddy Rogers by countout
Jim Brunzell beat Bruiser Brody
Ken Patera received a bye
Jimmy Snuka received a bye
Semifinals
Ricky Steamboat beat Ken Patera
Jimmy Snuka beat Jim Brunzell
Finals
Jimmy Snuka beat Ricky Steamboat to win vacant NWA United States Title in tournament final

9/2/79 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center(Afternoon Show)
Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke vs. Ric Flair & Blackjack Mulligan
Wahoo McDaniel vs. John Studd
Joyce Grable vs. Leilani Kai
Don Kernodle vs. Abe Jacobs
Rick McGraw vs. David Patterson

9/2/79 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium(Afternoon Show)
Ricky Steamboat beat AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel by DQ
Ken Patera beat Jim Brunzell
Rufus R. Jones beat  Jimmy Snuka
Gene Anderson & Swede Hanson beat Cocoa Samoa & Pedro Morales
Nick DeCarlo beat Tony Russo
Pedro Morales(sub for S.D. Jones) beat Charlie Fulton

9/2/79 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Ric Flair & Blackjack Mulligan beat Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke by DQ
Ricky Steamboat beat AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel
Johnny Weaver & Jay Youngblood beat John Studd & Jimmy Snuka
Jim Brunzell beat Brute Bernard
Ken Patera beat Bob Marcus
Mr. Wrestling beat Jacques Goulet
Dewey Robertson beat Tony Garea
Bob Marcus beat Frank Monte

9/3/79 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Rufus R. Jones won a 12-man Battle Royal for $4,000
Blackjack Mulligan & Rufus R. Jones beat John Studd & Jimmy Snuka
Jay Youngblood beat Swede Hanson
Tony Russo draw Nick DeCarlo
Also in Battle Royal: Leroy Dargon & Luther Dargon

9/3/79 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Ric Flair beat Paul Jones in a Texas death match
Wahoo McDaniel beat Nick Bockwinkel by DQ
Rick McGraw beat Charlie Fulton
Dewey Robertson beat Steve Muslin
Pedro Morales & Tony Garea beat Brute Bernard & Jacques Goulet

9/4/79 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Ric Flair, Blackjack Mulligan & Ricky Steamboat beat Paul Jones, Baron Von Raschke & Nick Bockwinkel
Dewey Robertson draw Johnny Weaver
Mr. Wrestling beat The Scorpion
Bob Marcus beat David Patterson

9/5/79 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Ric Flair, Jim Brunzell & Blackjack Mulligan vs. Paul Jones, Buddy Rogers & Baron Von Raschke

9/6/79 Beckley, WV
Ricky Steamboat beat Paul Jones
Ric Flair beat Baron Von Raschke
Jay Youngblood & Pedro Morales beat Brute Bernard & Jacques Goulet
Bob Marcus beat Dave Patterson
Don Kernodle draw Frank Monte

9/7/79 Forest City, NC @ Cool Springs Gym
Blackjack Mulligan vs. Ken Patera
Johnny Weaver vs. The Scorpion
Gene Anderson & Swede Hanson vs. Bob Marcus & Abe Jacobs
Judy Martin vs. Joyce Grable
Leroy Dargon vs. Bob Brown

9/7/79 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Luther Dargon beat David Patterson
Nick DeCarlo beat Tony Garea
Dewey Robertson beat Pedro Morales
Ric Flair & Jay Youngblood beat Jimmy Snuka & John Studd

9/8/79 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke beat Blackjack Mulligan & Ric Flair
Jimmy Snuka beat Rufus R. Jones
Johnny Weaver & Jay Youngblood beat Gene Anderson & Brute Bernard
David Patterson beat Don Kernodle
Frank Monte draw Bob Marcus

9/8/79 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium

9/9/79 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center(Afternoon Show)
Ric Flair, Blackjack Mulligan & Jim Brunzell beat Paul Jones, Baron Von Raschke & Buddy Rogers
S.D. Jones beat Gene Anderson
Tony Garea beat David Patterson
The Scorpion beat Abe Jacobs
Nick DeCarlo beat Tony Russo

9/9/79 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke vs. Ric Flair & Blackjack Mulligan
Rufus R. Jones vs. John Studd
Swede Hanson vs. Johnny Weaver
Charlie Fulton vs. Coco Samoa
Jacques Goulet vs. Bob Marcus
Don Kernodle vs. Frank Monte

9/9/79 Toronto, Ontario @ Maple Leaf Gardens @ Maple Leaf Gardens
Canadian Title tournament
1st Round
Mad Dog Vachon beat Jay Youngblood
Greg Valentine beat Pedro Morales
Jimmy Snuka beat Angelo Mosca by DQ
Gene Kiniski beat Alfred Hayes by forfeit
Ricky Steamboat beat Brute Bernard
Dewey Robertson beat Ken Patera
2nd Round
Greg Valentine beat Mad Dog Vachon
Ricky Steamboat beat Jimmy Snuka
Dewey Robertson beat Gene Kiniski
Semifinals
Greg Valentine beat Ricky Steamboat by forfeit(injured in previous match)
Dewey Robertson received a bye
Finals
Dewey Robertson beat Greg Valentine to win vacant Canadian Title

9/10/79 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Ric Flair & Blackjack Mulligan vs. Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke
Plus other matches

9/10/79 Lumberton, NC @ Recreation Center
John Studd & Jimmy Snuka vs. Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood
Gene Anderson vs. Johnny Weaver
Abe Jacobs vs. Rick McGraw
Luther Dargon & Leroy Dargon vs. Frank Monte & Charlie Fulton
plus 1 more match

9/11/79 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
No Wrestling

9/11/79 Fisherville, VA @ Augusta Expo
Jimmy Snuka & John Studd vs. Rufus R. Jones & Jim Brunzell
Pedro Morales vs. Brute Bernard
Joyce Grable vs. Judy Martin
Cocoa Samoa vs. Abe Jacobs

9/11/79 Sumter, SC @ Sumter County Exhibition Center
Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke vs. Ric Flair & Ricky Steamboat
Leroy & Luther Dargon vs. Frank Monte & Charlie Fulton
Johnny Weaver vs. Dewey Robertson
Bob Marcus vs. Tony Russo
Plus 1 other match

9/12/79 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

9/13/79 Norfolk, VA @ Scope Exhibition Hall
Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke beat Ric Flair & Blackjack Mulligan
Ken Patera beat Ricky Steamboat
S.D. Jones & Johnny Weaver beat Brute Bernard & Swede Hanson
Bob Marcus beat Tony Garea
Cocoa Samoa beat David Patterson
Charlie Fulton draw Abe Jacobs

9/13/79 Greenwood, SC @ Civic Center
Jim Brunzell & Rufus R. Jones beat Jimmy Snuka & John Studd
Jay Youngblood beat Gene Anderson
Rick McGraw beat Jacques Goulet
Frank Monte beat Nick DeCarlo(sub for Leroy Dargon)
Luther Dargon beat Tony Russo

9/14/79 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Jim Brunzell beat Ken Patera to win NWA Mid Atlantic Title
Ricky Steamboat beat Jimmy Snuka by DQ
Ric Flair beat John Studd
S.D. Jones & Johnny Weaver beat Gene Anderson & Brute Bernard
Pedro Morales & Bob Marcus beat Charlie Fulton & David Patterson
Tony Garea beat Swede Hanson
Abe Jacobs draw Cocoa Samoa

9/14/79 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Luther Dargon & Leroy Dargon beat Frank Monte & Tony Russo
Don Kernodle draw The Scorpion
Rick McGraw beat Jacques Goulet
Dewey Robertson beat Jay Youngblood
Rufus R. Jones & Blackjack Mulligan beat Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke by DQ

9/15/79 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
The Scorpion draw Don Kernodle
Frank Monte beat Nick DeCarlo
S.D. Jones beat Jacques Goulet
Dewey Robertson beat Pedro Morales
Ric Flair & Ricky Steamboat beat Ken Patera & Jimmy Snuka

9/15/79 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
Jimmy Snuka beat Ric Flair via pinfall
Ricky Steamboat beat Ken Patera
Rufus R. Jones beat Baron Von Raschke by DQ
Jay Youngblood & S.D. Jones beat Swede Hanson & Jacques Goulet
Dewey Robertson beat Pedro Morales
Nick DeCarlo & Bob Marcus beat Tony Russo & Frank Monte
Don Kernodle beat The Scorpion by referee’s decision

9/16/79 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center(Afternoon Show)
Jimmy Snuka vs. Ricky Steamboat
John Studd & Buddy Rogers vs. Rufus R. Jones & Jim Brunzell
Johnny Weaver vs. The Scorpion
Jacques Goulet vs. Abe Jacobs
Cocoa Samoa vs. Don Kernodle

9/16/79 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium(Afternoon Show)
Ric Flair & Blackjack Mulligan beat Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke
S.D. Jones beat Swede Hanson
Leroy Dargon & Luther Dargon beat David Patterson & Charlie Fulton
Rick McGraw beat Tony Russo

9/16/79 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Ric Flair & Blackjack Mulligan beat Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke by DQ
Jimmy Snuka beat Ricky Steamboat
Wahoo McDaniel beat John Studd
Jay Youngblood & Jim Brunzell beat Gene Anderson & Brute Bernard
Dewey Robertson beat Pedro Morales
Bob Marcus beat Frank Monte
Tony Garea beat Nick DeCarlo

9/17/79 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Doug Sommers draw Nick DeCarlo
Swede Hanson beat Cocoa Samoa
Dewey Robertson beat Bob Marcus
Nick Bockwinkel beat Jim Brunzell
Ric Flair & Blackjack Mulligan beat Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke by DQ

9/17/79 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Ricky Steamboat, Jay Youngblood & Rufus R. Jones beat John Studd, Jimmy Snuka & Buddy Rogers
Gene Anderson vs. Pedro Morales
Charlie Fulton vs. Leroy Dargon
Plus other matches

9/18/79 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Jimmy Snuka vs. Ric Flair
AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel vs. Ricky Steamboat
Brute Bernard & Jacques Goulet vs. Don Kernodle & Jay Youngblood
Plus other matches

9/18/79 Myrtle Beach, SC @ Convention Center
Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke vs. Jim Brunzell & Blackjack Mulligan
Johnny Weaver vs. Swede Hanson
Leroy Dargon & Luther Dargon vs. Tony Russo & Frank Monte
Abe Jacobs vs. Doug Sommers

9/18/79 Winnsboro, SC
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Ken Patera
Rufus R. Jones vs. John Studd
Gene Anderson & The Scorpion vs. Pedro Morales & Rick McGraw
Nick DeCarlo vs. David Patterson
Cocoa Samoa vs. Joe Furr

9/19/79 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

9/20/79 Norfolk, VA @ Scope Exhibition Hall

9/21/79 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
No Wrestling

9/21/79 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Doug Sommers draw Abe Jacobs
Cocoa Samoa beat David Patterson
S.D. Jones & Rick McGraw beat Brute Bernard & Jacques Goulet
Jay Youngblood beat Dewey Robertson
Jimmy Snuka beat Ric Flair

9/22/79 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium(Special Saturday Card)
Don Kernodle draw Doug Sommers
Bob Marcus beat Frank Monte
Johnny Weaver beat Gene Anderson
Ric Flair, Blackjack Mulligan & George Scott beat Paul Jones, Baron Von Raschke & Dewey Robertson

9/23/79 Salem, VA @ Civic Center(Afternoon Card)
Baron Von Raschke & Paul Jones beat Ric Flair & Blackjack Mulligan
Jim Brunzell beat Johnny Weaver
S.D. Jones beat Jacques Goulet
Joe Furr beat Nick DeCarlo
Bob Marcus beat Doug Sommers
Leroy Dargon beat Charlie Fulton

9/23/79 Toronto, Ontario @ Maple Leaf Gardens
Dewey Robertson beat AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel
Jimmy Snuka beat Ricky Steamboat
Andre The Giant beat Ken Patera
Jay Youngblood & Pedro Morales beat Swede Hansen & John Studd
Billy Red Lyons beat Frank Marconi
Chris Tolos draw Johnny Yachetti

9/23/79 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
Rufus R. Jones beat Brute Bernard
Don Kernodle draw The Scorpion
Rick McGraw beat David Patterson
Abe Jacobs beat Frank Monte
Cocoa Samoa beat Tony Russo
Ric Flair & Blackjack Mulligan beat Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke by DQ

9/24/79 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Ric Flair, Blackjack Mulligan & George Scott beat Paul Jones, Baron Von Raschke & Dewey Robertson
Johnny Weaver beat Gene Anderson
Don Kernodle beat Doug Somers
Bob Marcus beat Frank Monte

9/24/79 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium

9/25/79 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Jimmy Snuka vs. Blackjack Mulligan
Jim Brunzell vs. Ken Patera
Ric Flair vs. John Studd
Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke vs. Johnny Weaver & Jay Youngblood
Also including Rufus R. Jones, S.D. Jones & Dewey Robertson

9/26/79 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

9/27/79 Norfolk, VA @ Scope Exhibition Hall
Ric Flair beat  Jimmy Snuka by DQ
Jim Brunzell beat Ken Patera
Johnny Weaver & Jay Youngblood beat Buddy Rogers & John Studd
S.D. Jones beat Brute Bernard
Tony Garea beat Gene Anderson
Abe Jacobs beat Tony Russo
Rick McGraw draw David Patterson
Don Kernodle & Bob Marcus beat Charlie Fulton & Frank Monte

9/28/79 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Luther Dargon beat The Scorpion
Swede Hanson beat Doug Sommers
Dewey Robertson & Jacques Goulet beat Pedro Morales & Cocoa Samoa
Ricky Steamboat beat John Studd
Jim Brunzell beat Ken Patera

9/28/79 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Baron Von Raschke & Paul Jones beat Blackjack Mulligan & Ric Flair
Jimmy Snuka beat Rufus R. Jones
Johnny Weaver & Jay Youngblood beat Gene Anderson & Brute Bernard
Bob Marcus & Rick McGraw beat Tony Russo & David Patterson
Abe Jacobs beat Frank Monte
S.D. Jones beat Charlie Fulton
Tony Garea draw Don Kernodle

9/29/79 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Leroy Dargon beat Tony Russo
Frank Monte draw Abe Jacobs
Luther Dargon(sub for Nick DeCarlo) beat David Patterson by DQ
S.D. Jones beat Gene Anderson
Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke double DQ Ric Flair & Jim Brunzell

9/30/79 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke beat Blackjack Mulligan & Ric Flair
Rufus R. Jones & S.D. Jones beat The Scorpion & Jacques Goulet
Dewey Robertson beat Don Kernodle
Gene Anderson beat Coco Samoa
Abe Jacobs beat Doug Sommers

9/30/79 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
Ricky Steamboat beat  Jimmy Snuka by DQ
Blackjack Mulligan beat Paul Jones
Ric Flair beat John Studd
Johnny Weaver & Jay Youngblood beat Gene Anderson & Brute Bernard
Dewey Robertson beat Bob Marcus
Pedro Morales beat David Patterson
Leroy Dargon & Luther Dargon beat Doug Sommers & Frank Monte

Last edited on Thu Aug 20th, 2015 04:31 am by dbaker3179

dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1484
Status: 
Online
Mana: 
10/1/79 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Civic Center
Ric Flair & Rufus R. Jones beat Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke
Jay Youngblood beat Brute Bernard
The Scorpion beat Pedro Morales
Don Kernodle beat David Patterson
Frank Monte draw Coco Samoa

10/1/79 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium

10/2/79 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Jimmy Snuka beat Blackjack Mulligan
Jim Brunzell beat Dewey Robertson
Johnny Weaver & S.D. Jones beat Scorpion & Mr. X
Rick McGraw draw Don Kernodle
Frank Monte beat John Condrey

10/2/79 Fisherville, VA @ Augusta Expo
Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke vs. Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood
Gene Anderson vs. Pedro Morales
Bob Marcus vs. Doug Sommers

10/2/79 Harrisonburg, VA @ High School
Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke beat Ric Flair & Ricky Steamboat
Jay Youngblood & S.D. Jones beat Gene Anderson & Jacques Goulet
Tony Garea beat Brute Bernard
Don Kernodle beat Charlie Fulton
Rick McGraw beat David Patterson

10/3/79 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

10/4/79 Norfolk, VA @ Scope Exhibition Hall
Ricky Steamboat beat  Jimmy Snuka by DQ
Ric Flair beat John Studd
Blackjack Mulligan beat Paul Jones
Dewey Robertson beat Swede Hanson
Brute Bernard & Mr. X beat Pedro Morales & Tony Garea
S.D. Jones beat Doug Sommers
Rick McGraw draw Abe Jacobs
Bob Marcus & Don Kernodle beat David Patterson & Tony Russo

10/5/79 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum

10/5/79 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Leroy Dargon beat Frank Monte
Gene Anderson & The Scorpion beat Johnny Weaver & Cocoa Samoa
Luther Dargon beat Charlie Fulton
Jay Youngblood beat Dewey Robertson in an Indian strap match
Jimmy Snuka beat Ric Flair by DQ

10/6/79 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Luther Dargon beat David Patterson
Cocoa Samoa beat Joe Furr
Gene Anderson & The Scorpion beat S.D. Jones & Pedro Morales
Rufus R. Jones beat John Studd
Jim Brunzell draw Jimmy Snuka

10/7/79 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center(Afternoon Show)
Ricky Steamboat beat  Jimmy Snuka(18:00) by DQ
Rufus R. Jones & Jim Brunzell beat Ken Patera & John Studd by DQ
Tony Garea beat Brute Bernard
Pedro Morales beat Frank Monte
The Scorpion beat Abe Jacobs
Leroy Dargon & Luther Dargon beat Charlie Fulton & Tony Russo

10/7/79 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center(Afternoon Show)
Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke vs. Ric Flair & Blackjack Mulligan
Johnny Weaver beat Dewey Robertson by DQ
Swede Hanson & Billy The Kid vs. Cocoa Samoa & Cowboy Lang
Plus other matches

10/7/79 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Jimmy Snuka beat Ric Flair
Jim Brunzell beat Ken Patera
Blackjack Mulligan beat Paul Jones
S.D. Jones beat Gene Anderson
Lone Eagle beat Tom Thumb
Don Kernodle & Rick McGraw beat The Scorpion & Mr. X

10/8/79 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Ric Flair & Blackjack Mulligan vs. Buddy Rogers & Jimmy Snuka
Dewey Robertson vs. Jay Youngblood
Gene Anderson vs. Pedro Morales
Frank Monte vs. Bob Marcus
Leroy Dargon vs. Joe Furr

10/9/79 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Blackjack Mulligan & Rufus R. Jones vs. Jimmy Snuka & Buddy Rogers
Greg Valentine vs. Jay Youngblood
Tom Thumb vs. Lone Eagle
Plus other matches

10/9/79 Sumter, SC @ Sumter County Exhibition Center
Jim Brunzell vs. Ken Patera
Ricky Steamboat vs. Baron Von Raschke
Frank Monte vs. Don Kernodle
S.D. Jones & Pedro Morales vs. Brute Bernard & Swede Hanson
Abe Jacobs vs. Tony Russo

10/10/79 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

10/11/79 Norfolk, VA @ Scope Exhibition Hall

10/12/79 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Rick McGraw beat Joe Furr
Tony Garea beat Tony Russo
Doug Sommers beat Pedro Morales
Jay Youngblood & Lone Eagle beat Dewey Robertson & Billy the Kid
Ricky Steamboat beat Paul Jones

10/13/1979 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Johnny Weaver & Tony Garea vs. Swede Hanson & Brute Bernard
Plus other matches

10/13/79 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Leroy Dargon beat Joe Furr
Rick McGraw(sub for Bob Marcus) beat Frank Monte
Gene Anderson beat Pedro Morales
Jay Youngblood beat Dewey Robertson
Ric Flair & Blackjack Mulligan beat Jimmy Snuka & Buddy Rogers

10/14/79 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum(Afternoon Show)
Ric Flair, Jim Brunzell, Andre the Giant & Ricky Steamboat beat Ken Patera, Buddy Rogers, Jimmy Snuka & John Studd
Tony Garea & Johnny Weaver beat Gene Anderson & Swede Hanson
Cocoa Samoa beat Tony Russo
Don Kernodle beat Doug Sommers by DQ
Cowboy Lang beat Billy The Kid

10/14/79 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
Blackjack Mulligan & Ric Flair beat Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke by countout
Jim Brunzell beat AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel by DQ
Jimmy Snuka, John Studd & Buddy Rogers beat S.D. Jones, Rufus R. Jones & Jay Youngblood
Dewey Robertson beat Rick McGraw
Brute Bernard beat Pedro Morales
Mr. X beat Frank Monte
Lone Eagle beat Tom Thumb
Billy Starr beat David Patterson

10/15/79 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Civic Center
Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke beat Jim Brunzell & Ricky Steamboat
Lone Eagle beat Tom Thumb
Tony Garea beat Mr. X by DQ
Rick McGraw beat Frank Monte
Billy Starr beat Tony Russo

10/15/79 Toronto, Ontario @ Maple Leaf Gardens
WWF Champion Bob Backlund vs. Pat Patterson(Match cancelled)
AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel draw Dewey Robertson
Jimmy Snuka beat Ric Flair
Johnny Weaver & Jay Youngblood beat The Scorpion(Bill White) & Brute Bernard
The Destroyer beat Klondike Bill
Joe Marcus beat Frank Marconi

10/15/79 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Blackjack Mulligan & Andre The Giant beat John Studd, Ken Patera & Buddy Rogers in a handicap match
Rufus R. Jones & S.D. Jones beat Swede Hanson & Gene Anderson
Bob Marcus beat David Patterson
Cowboy Lang beat Billy The Kid

10/16/79 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena

10/17/79 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

10/18/79 Norfolk, VA @ Scope Exhibition Hall

10/19/79 Columbia, SC @ Carolina Coliseum
Ric Flair beat Baron Von Raschke in a lights out match
Andre The Giant double countout with John Studd
Blackjack Mulligan beat Paul Jones
Tony Garea & S.D. Jones beat Brute Bernard & Mr. X
Dewey Robertson beat Bob Marcus
Billy Starr & Abe Jacobs beat Frank Monte & Charlie Fulton
Cowboy Lang beat Tom Thumb

10/19/79 Hampton, VA @ Coliseum
Ricky Steamboat beat AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel by countout
Jimmy Snuka beat Jim Brunzell
Rufus R. Jones draw Ken Patera
Don Kernodle draw Doug Sommers
Lone Eagle beat Billy The Kid
Johnny Weaver & Jay Youngblood beat Gene Anderson & The Scorpion
Tony Russo & Dave Patterson beat Rick McGraw & Coco Samoa

10/20/79 Winston-Salem, NC @ Memorial Coliseum
Andre the Giant vs. John Studd
AWA champion Nick Bockwinkel vs. Ricky Steamboat
Dewey Robertson & Billy the Kid vs. Jay Youngblood & Lone Eagle
Mr. X vs. Rick McGraw
Doug Sommers vs. Don Kernodle

10/20/79 Aiken, SC @ H. Odell Weeks Center Gym
Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke vs. Blackjack Mulligan & Rufus R. Jones
Gene Anderson vs. Johnny Weaver
Bob Marcus vs. The Scorpion
Abe Jacobs vs. David Patterson
Tony Russo vs. Cocoa Samoa

10/20/79 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
Jimmy Snuka beat Ric Flair
Plus other matches

10/21/79 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center(Afternoon Show)
Ric Flair beat Baron Von Raschke in a Texas death match
Paul Jones beat Jay Youngblood
Rufus R. Jones beat Dewey Robertson by DQ
Gene Anderson & Brute Bernard beat Tony Garea & Don Kernodle
Rick McGraw beat David Patterson
Abe Jacobs draw Charlie Fulton

10/21/79 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center
Jimmy Snuka beat Ricky Steamboat in a no DQ, no countout match
Jim Brunzell beat Ken Patera in a cage match
Blackjack Mulligan double DQ John Studd
Johnny Weaver & S.D. Jones beat The Scorpion & Mr. X
Billy Starr beat Tony Russo
Bob Marcus draw Doug Sommers

10/22/79 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium

10/22/79 Myrtle Beach, SC

10/22/79 Harrisonburg, VA @ High School
Jimmy Snuka vs. Ric Flair
Rufus R. Jones vs. Dewey Robertson
Brute Bernard & Mr. X vs. Don Kernodle & Tony Garea
Cocoa Samoa vs. Joe Furr

10/23/79 Sumter, SC @ Sumter County Exhibition Center
Ric Flair, Blackjack Mulligan & Rufus R. Jones vs. John Studd, Jimmy Snuka & Buddy Rogers
Gene Anderson vs. Tony Garea
Doug Sommers vs. Bob Marcus
Rick McGraw vs. Mr. X

10/23/79 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke beat Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood
Johnny Weaver beat Jim Brunzell by DQ
S.D. Jones beat Dewey Robertson by DQ
Don Kernodle beat The Scorpion
Billy Starr beat David Patterson
Cocoa Samoa beat Frank Monte

10/24/79 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke to win NWA World Tag Team Title

10/25/79 Norfolk, VA @ Scope Exhibition Hall
Jimmy Snuka beat Ric Flair
Jim Brunzell beat Dewey Robertson
Jay Youngblood beat Paul Jones by DQ
Johnny Weaver & S.D. Jones beat The Scorpion & Brute Bernard
Tony Garea beat Charlie Fulton
Mr. X beat Abe Jacobs
Billy Starr beat David Patterson

10/26/79 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Cocoa Samoa beat Frank Monte
Charlie Fulton beat Bob Marcus
Luther Dargon beat Joe Furr
Gene Anderson & Doug Sommers beat Rick McGraw & Don Kernodle
Jimmy Snuka draw Ric Flair(60:00) in a no DQ match

10/26/79 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Paul Jones vs. Blackjack Mulligan in a lights out match
Baron Von Raschke vs. Ricky Steamboat
Jay Youngblood, S.D. Jones & Rufus R. Jones vs. John Studd, Ken Patera & Dewey Robertson
Leroy Dargon vs. The Scorpion
David Patterson vs. Billy Starr
Johnny Weaver & Tony Garea vs. Brute Bernard & Mr. X
Tony Russo vs. Abe Jacobs

10/27/79 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Leroy Dargon beat Charlie Fulton
Bob Marcus draw Doug Sommers
Gene Anderson beat Billy Starr
Blackjack Mulligan, Rufus R. Jones & Johnny Weaver beat John Studd, Ken Patera & Buddy Rogers

10/27/79 Washington, NC
Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke beat Don Kernodle & John Condrey
Leroy Dargon beat Greg Valentine by DQ
Jimmy Snuka beat Klondike Bill
Dewey Robertson beat Swede Hanson
Rufus R. Jones & Johnny Weaver beat The Scorpion & Frank Monte

10/28/79 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium (Afternoon Card)
Ric Flair(sub for Ricky Steamboat) & Jay Youngblood beat Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke
Rufus R. Jones beat Ken Patera
Tony Garea & Johnny Weaver beat Gene Anderson & Mr. X
Leroy Dargon beat David Patterson
Luther Dargon beat Doug Sommers

10/28/79 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Jimmy Snuka beat Ric Flair
Jim Brunzell (sub for Ricky Steamboat) beat Paul Jones
Jay Youngblood beat Dewey Robertson in a Indian strap match
Johnny Weaver, Rufus R. Jones & S.D. Jones beat John Studd, Ken Patera & Buddy Rogers
Gene Anderson beat Bob Marcus
Don Kernodle beat Frank Monte
Cocoa Samoa draw Doug Sommers

10/29/79 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Ric Flair beat Jimmy Snuka by DQ
Plus other matches

10/29/79 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Civic Center
Ricky Steamboat vs. Baron Von Raschke
Jay Youngblood vs. Paul Jones
Don Kernodle & Rick McGraw vs. Brute Bernard & The Scorpion
Tony Garea vs. Charlie Fulton
Tony Russo vs. John Condrey

10/30/79 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Ric Flair(sub for Ricky Steamboat) beat Paul Jones
Jay Youngblood beat Baron Von Raschke by DQ
Don Kernodle & Rick McGraw beat Brute Bernard & The Scorpion
Bob Marcus beat Jacques Goulet
Ron Sexton beat Charlie Fulton

10/31/79 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

11/1/79 Norfolk, VA @ Scope Exhibition Hall
Ric Flair, Blackjack Mulligan, Mr. Wrestling & Jay Youngblood(sub for Ricky Steamboat) beat Ken Patera, John Studd,  Buddy Rogers & Jimmy Snuka
S.D. Jones & Johnny Weaver beat Dewey Robertson & The Scorpion(sub for Chris Tolos)
Tony Garea beat Jacques Goulet
Dewey Robertson beat Bob Marcus
Billy Starr draw Mr. X

11/2/79 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Leroy Dargon beat Charlie Fulton
David Patterson beat Cocoa Samoa
Don Kernodle beat Brute Bernard
Rick McGraw beat Gene Anderson
Blackjack Mulligan, Rufus R. Jones & Mr. Wrestling beat Ken Patera, John Studd & Buddy Rogers

11/2/79 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Jimmy Snuka beat Ric Flair by DQ
Jim Brunzell beat Baron Von Raschke
Jay Youngblood beat Paul Jones in a Indian strap match
Tony Garea & Johnny Weaver beat Dewey Robertson & The Scorpion(sub for Chris Tolos)
S.D. Jones beat Jacques Goulet
Bob Marcus & Ron Sexton beat Doug Sommers & Mr. X
Billy Starr beat Frank Monte

11/3/79 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Ron Sexton beat Tony Russo
Mr. X draw Billy Starr
Rick McGraw beat Brute Bernard
Gene Anderson beat Don Kernodle
Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke beat Jay Youngblood & Rufus R. Jones

11/3/79 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
Ric Flair, Jim Brunzell, Mr. Wrestling(sub for Ricky Steamboat) & Blackjack Mulligan beat Buddy Rogers, Ken Patera, John Studd & Jimmy Snuka via pinfall
Johnny Weaver beat Dewey Robertson by DQ
S.D. Jones beat The Scorpion
Bob Marcus beat Jacques Goulet(sub for Chris Tolos)
Tony Garea beat Doug Sommers
Abe Jacobs beat David Patterson

11/4/79 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center
Jay Youngblood beat Paul Jones in an Indian strap match
John Studd beat Blackjack Mulligan in a no DQ match
Mr. X(sub for Chris Tolos) & Gene Anderson beat Don Kernodle & Rick McGraw
Tony Garea vs. David Patterson
Bob Marcus vs. Mr. X
Frank Monte vs. Billy Starr

11/4/79 Toronto, Ontario @ Maple Leaf Gardens
Dewey Robertson beat Ken Patera
Jimmy Snuka beat Ric Flair
WWF Champion Bob Backlund double countout with Baron Von Raschke(sub for Pat Petterson)
Johnny Weaver & Rufus R. Jones beat The Destroyer & Brute Bernard
Tiger Jeet Singh beat Brian Mackney
Billy Red Lyons beat Al Costello

11/5/79 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Ric Flair, Jim Brunzell & Mr. Wrestling beat Buddy Rogers, John Studd & Jimmy Snuka
Cocoa Samoa beat Tony Russo
Mr. X beat Ron Sexton
S.D. Jones beat The Scorpion
Tony Garea beat Jacques Goulet

11/5/79 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Civic Center
Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke beat Jay Youngblood & Blackjack Mulligan
Rufus R. Jones beat Gene Anderson
Don Kernodle beat Brute Bernard by DQ
Doug Sommers beat Billy Starr
Rick McGraw beat David Patterson

11/6/79 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Jay Youngblood beat Baron Von Raschke in an Indian strap match
Jim Brunzell beat Johnny Weaver
Billy Starr beat Tony Russo
Tony Garea & S.D. Jones beat David Patterson & The Scorpion
Joe Furr beat John Condrey

11/7/79 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

11/8/79 Winston-Salem, NC @ Memorial Coliseum
Jim Brunzell beat Baron Von Raschke
Paul Jones beat Jay Youngblood
S.D. Jones & Rufus R. Jones beat Gene Anderson & John Studd
Rick McGraw beat Charlie Fulton
Frank Monte & David Patterson vs. Ron Sexton & Bob Marcus

11/8/79 Norfolk, VA @ Scope Exhibition Hall

11/9/79 Sumter, SC @ Sumter County Exhibition Center
Blackjack Mulligan vs. John Studd
Johnny Weaver & S.D. Jones vs. Brute Bernard & Mr. X
Ron Sexton vs. Tony Garea
Billy Starr vs. David Patterson
Plus 1 other match

11/9/79 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Bob Marcus beat Charlie Fulton
Luther Dargon & Leroy Dargon beat Gene Anderson & The Scorpion
Rufus R. Jones beat Baron Von Raschke
Paul Jones beat Jay Youngblood

11/10/79 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Luther Dargon beat John Condrey
S.D. Jones beat Doug Sommers
Tony Garea & Mr. Wrestling beat Gene Anderson & The Scorpion
Dewey Robertson beat Rufus R. Jones
Ric Flair beat Jimmy Snuka by DQ

11/10/79 Pilot Mountain, NC
Blackjack Mulligan vs. John Studd
Don Kernodle & Rick McGraw vs. Chris Tolos & Mr. X
David Patterson vs. Bob Marcus
Joe Furr vs. Cocoa Samoa
Leroy Dragon vs. Charlie Fulton

11/11/79 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center(Afternoon Show)
Blackjack Mulligan beat Bobby Duncum in a Texas street fight match
Jay Youngblood beat Paul Jones in an Indian strap match
Jim Brunzell beat Dewey Robertson
Rick McGraw & Don Kernodle beat Brute Bernard & The Scorpion
Mr. X beat Billy Starr
Cocoa Samoa beat Tony Russo

11/11/79 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
Ric Flair draw Jimmy Snuka
Johnny Weaver & S.D. Jones beat Gene Anderson & Chris Tolos
Plus other matches

11/11/79 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium(Afternoon Show)
Jimmy Snuka & Buddy Rogers beat Ric Flair & Mr. Wrestling by DQ
Baron Von Raschke beat Rufus R. Jones via pinfall
Johnny Weaver & S.D. Jones beat Gene Anderson & Steve Muslin
Tony Garea beat Doug Sommers
Bob Marcus beat David Patterson

11/12/79 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Buddy Rogers & John Studd beat Blackjack Mulligan & Mr. Wrestling
Mr. X beat Cocoa Samoa
Steve Muslin beat Bob Marcus
Johnny Weaver beat Brute Barnard by DQ
Ray Stevens beat Tony Garea

11/13/79 Spindale, NC @ Spindale House
Jim Brunzell & Ric Flair vs. Jimmy Snuka & Dewey Robertson
Johnny Weaver vs. Brute Bernard
David Patterson vs. Cocoa Samoa
Joe Furr vs. Ron Sexton
Abe Jacobs vs. Tony Russo

11/13/79 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Blackjack Mulligan & Mr. Wrestling beat Jimmy Snuka & Buddy Rogers by DQ
Ray Stevens beat S.D. Jones
Abe Jacobs beat Tony Russo
Billy Starr beat Mr. X
Tony Garea beat Doug Sommers

11/14/79 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

11/15/79 Norfolk, VA @ Scope Exhibition Hall

11/16/79 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Doug Sommers beat Tony Russo
Ron Sexton beat Bob Marcus
Steve Muslin & Brute Bernard beat Luther Dargon & Leroy Dargon
Rufus R. Jones beat Ray Stevens
Jay Youngblood beat Paul Jones in an Indian strap match

11/16/79 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum

11/17/79 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Abe Jacobs beat Tony Russo
Billy Starr beat Charlie Fulton
S.D. Jones & Johnny Weaver beat Brute Bernard & Mr. X
Ric Flair beat Dewey Robertson by DQ
Jay Youngblood beat Baron Von Raschke in an Indian strap match

11/18/79 Toronto, Ontario @ Maple Leaf Gardens
Dewey Robertson beat Jimmy Snuka
WWF Champion Bob Backlund beat Baron Von Raschke in a no DQ, no countout match
Rufus R. Jones beat The Destroyer by DQ
Klondike Bill & Don Kernodle beat Charlie Fulton & Doug Sommers
Ray Stevens beat Ron Sexton
Johnny Yachetti draw Al Costello

11/18/79 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center(Afternoon Show)
Blackjack Mulligan beat John Studd in a Texas death match
Paul Jones beat Jay Youngblood
Mr. Wrestling beat Brute Bernard
S.D. Jones & Johnny Weaver beat Gene Anderson & Steve Muslin
Mr. X vs. Abe Jacobs
Tony Garea vs. David Patterson

11/19/79 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Civic Center
Jay Youngblood vs. Paul Jones in an Indian strap match
The Scorpion, Gene Anderson & Brute Bernard vs. Bob Marcus, Rick McGraw & Johnny Weaver
Frank Monte vs. Abe Jacobs
Billy Starr vs. Tony Russo

11/19/79 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium

11/20/79 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Jimmy Snuka double countout with Ric Flair
Buddy Rogers beat Mr. Wrestling by countout
Ray Stevens vs. Tony Garea
S.D. Jones & Cocoa Samoa beat Gene Anderson & Mr. X
Abe Jacobs beat Charlie Fulton

11/21/79 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

11/22/79 Norfolk, VA @ Scope Exhibition Hall
Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke beat Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood by DQ
Battle of the Nature Boys
Buddy Rogers beat Ric Flair by countout
Rufus R. Jones beat Dewey Robertson
Don Kernodle & Rick McGraw beat The Scorpion & Doug Sommers
Ron Sexton beat Tony Russo
Abe Jacobs beat Charlie Fulton

11/22/79 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Mr. Wrestling double countout with  Jimmy Snuka
Blackjack Mulligan beat John Studd in a Texas street fight match
Ray Stevens beat Jim Brunzell(27:00) to win NWA Mid Atlantic Title
Andre The Giant beat Jerry Blackwell to win the Battle Royal prize of $7,500
S.D. Jones beat David Patterson
Steve Muslin beat Frank Monte
Also in Battle Royal: King Curtis, Gene Anderson, Mr. X, Brute Bernard, Chris Tolos, Johnny Weaver, Tony Garea, Billy Starr & Bob Marcus

11/23/79 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Blackjack Mulligan beat John Studd in a Texas street fight match
Andre The Giant won a 13 Man Battle Royal for $7500
Ric Flair & Mr. Wrestling beat Buddy Rogers & Jimmy Snuka
Also in Battle Royal: Rufus R. Jones, King Curtis, Dewey Robertson, Chris Tolos, The Scorpion, Ric McGraw, Don Kernodle, Ron Sexton, Abe Jacobs, Charlie Fulton, Doug Sommers & Tony Russo

11/23/79 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke beat Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood by DQ
Ray Stevens beat Jim Brunzell by DQ
Johnny Weaver & S.D. Jones beat Brute Bernard & Gene Anderson
Mr. X beat Bob Marcus
Cocoa Samoa & David Patterson beat Billy Starr & Frank Monte

11/24/79 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Jim Brunzell won 12-man battle royal including Ray Stevens, Jimmy Snuka, Johnny Weaver, Luther Dargon, Leroy Dargon, Bob Marcus, Andre The Giant, Ric Flair, Mr. X, Gene Anderson & Frank Monte
Gene Anderson draw Leroy Dargon
Luther Dargon beat Frank Monte
Andre The Giant beat Jacques Goulet
Jimmy Snuka beat Johnny Weaver

11/24/79 Hampton, VA @ Coliseum
Blackjack Mulligan & Mr. Wrestling beat Buddy Rogers & John Studd by DQ
Dewey Robertson beat Tony Garea
Don Kernodle beat The Scorpion
Rick McGraw beat Doug Sommers
Abe Jacobs beat Dave Patterson
Ron Sexton beat Charlie Fulton

11/25/79 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke
Ric Flair & Blackjack Mulligan beat Buddy Rogers & John Studd by countout in a match with Johnny Weaver as special referee
Ray Stevens beat S.D. Jones
Dewey Robertson beat Don Kernodle
Brute Bernard beat Billy Starr
Gene Anderson beat Abe Jacobs
Bob Marcus draw Mr. X

11/26/79 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Ric Flair beat Jimmy Snuka by DQ
Plus other matches

11/27/79 Christiansburg, VA @ High School
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke
Rufus R. Jones beat Brute Bernard
David Patterson beat Abe Jacobs
Bob Marcus beat Frank Monte
Billy Starr beat Joe Furr

11/27/79 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Mr. Wrestling beat Buddy Rogers in match with 2 referees
Andre The Giant beat Ray Stevens
Johnny Weaver & S.D. Jones beat Gene Anderson & Steve Muslin
Dewey Robertson beat Ron Sexton
Luther Dargon beat Mr. X

11/28/79 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

11/29/79 Sylva, NC @ Sylva-Webster Gym
Jim Brunzell vs. Ray Stevens
Andre the Giant vs. Baron Von Raschke
Brute Bernard vs. Jay Youngblood
Doug Sommers & Mr. X vs. Rick McGraw & Don Kernodle
Billy Starr vs. Frank Monte

11/29/79 Elizabeth City, NC
Blackjack Mulligan beat John Studd
Plus other matches

11/30/79 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Billy Starr vs. Frank Monte
Luther Dargon, Leroy Dargon & S.D. Jones beat Gene Anderson, David Patterson & Doug Sommers
Johnny Weaver(sub for Mr. Wrestling) vs. Dewey Robertson
Blackjack Mulligan beat John Studd in a Texas street fight match

11/30/79 Winston-Salem, NC @ Memorial Coliseum
Jimmy Snuka vs. Ric Flair
Jay Youngblood vs. Paul Jones in an Indian strap match
Rufus R. Jones & Johnny Weaver vs. The Scorpion & Brute Bernard
Don Kernodle vs. Bob Marcus
Cocoa Samoa vs. Charlie Fulton

12/1/79 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Ray Stevens beat Jim Brunzell
Ricky Steamboat beat Baron Von Raschke
S.D. Jones & Tony Garea beat Gene Anderson & Steve Muslin
Leroy Dargon draw Bob Marcus
Cocoa Samoa beat Tony Russo

12/2/79 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center(Afternoon Show)
Blackjack Mulligan beat  Jimmy Snuka by DQ when John Studd interfered
Ric Flair beat Masked Superstar(sub for Buddy Rogers) by DQ
Ray Stevens beat Jim Brunzell
John Studd beat Tony Garea
Gene Anderson & Mr. X beat Cocoa Samoa & Don Kernodle
Ron Sexton beat Charlie Fulton

12/2/79 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke vs. Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood
Blackjack Mulligan vs. John Studd in a Texas bullrope match
Ray Stevens, Jimmy Snuka & Buddy Rogers vs. Jim Brunzell, Rufus R. Jones & Johnny Weaver
Plus 4 other matches

12/2/79 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Baron Von Raschke & Paul Jones double DQ Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood
Abe Jacobs beat Frank Monte
Rick McGraw beat David Patterson
S.D. Jones beat Brute Bernard
Dewey Robertson beat Johnny Weaver

12/3/79 Covington, VA @ High School
Jimmy Snuka vs. Ric Flair
Jay Youngblood vs. Paul Jones
Leroy Dargon vs. Tony Russo
Doug Sommers vs. Abe Jacobs
Don Kernodle & Rick McGraw vs. Frankie Laine & The Scorpion

12/4/79 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke by DQ
S.D. Jones beat Steve Muslin
Frankie Laine beat Cocoa Samoa
Leroy Dargon beat Tony Russo
Bob Marcus draw Mr. X

12/4/79 Sumter, SC @ Sumter County Exhibition Center
Jimmy Snuka beat Ric Flair in a no DQ Match
Jim Brunzell vs. Ray Stevens
Rufus R. Jones & Tony Garea vs. Brute Bernard & Jacques Goulet
Plus other matches

12/5/79 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

12/6/79 Norfolk, VA @ Scope Exhibition Hall
Blackjack Mulligan beat John Studd in a Texas street fight match
Ray Stevens(sub for Buddy Rogers) double DQ Ric Flair
Ricky Steamboat beat Baron Von Raschke
Tony Garea & Johnny Weaver beat Brute Bernard & Dewey Robertson
Bob Marcus beat Doug Sommers
Ron Sexton beat Steve Muslin
Frankie Laine beat Abe Jacobs
Billy Starr beat Frank Monte

12/7/79 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Cocoa Samoa beat Charlie Fulton
Luther Dargon beat Doug Sommers
S.D. Jones & Don Kernodle beat Gene Anderson & The Scorpion
Blackjack Mulligan beat John Studd in a chain match

12/7/79 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke
Ray Stevens beat Jim Brunzell
Rufus R. Jones & Johnny Weaver beat Steve Muslin & Dewey Robertson
Frankie Laine beat Ron Sexton
Leroy Dargon beat Frank Monte
David Patterson beat Abe Jacobs

12/8/79 Kingsport TN
Dewey Robertson vs. Rufus R. Jones
Plus other matches

12/8/79 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Ray Stevens beat Jim Brunzell by DQ
Ricky Steamboat beat Baron Von Raschke in a lumberjack match
Johnny Weaver & Billy Starr beat Brute Bernard & Steve Muslin
Bob Marcus beat Mr. X
Luther Dargon beat Charlie Fulton

12/9/79 Toronto, Ontario @ Maple Leaf Gardens
Bob Backlund beat Pat Patterson
Dewey Robertson beat Jimmy Snuka by DQ
Ric Flair beat Ray Stevens
Brute Bernard beat Klondike Bill
Rufus R. Jones & Cocoa Samoa beat The Scorpion & The Destroyer

12/9/79 Asheville NC @ Civic Center
Blackjack Mulligan vs. Buddy Rogers & John Studd in handicap match
Plus other matches

12/9/79 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center(Afternoon Show)
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke(7:00)
S.D. Jones & Tony Garea beat Brute Bernard & Jacques Goulet(24:00)
Frankie Laine beat Ron Sexton(20:00) via pinfall
Bob Marcus beat Frank Monte(14:00)

12/9/79 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Blackjack Mulligan beat Baron Von Raschke in a Texas street fight match
Johnny Weaver & Jim Brunzell beat Gene Anderson & The Scorpion
Don Kernodle beat Doug Sommers
Mr. X beat Billy Starr
Luther Dargon beat Tony Russo

12/10/79 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium

12/11/79 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Blackjack Mulligan vs. John Studd in a Texas street fight match
Rufus R. Jones vs. Dewey Robertson
Gene Anderson & Jerry Blackwell vs. Tony Garea & Johnny Weaver
Doug Sommers vs. Billy Starr

12/12/79 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

12/13/79 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

12/14/79 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Ric Flair beat  Jimmy Snuka by DQ
Blackjack Mulligan beat John Studd in a Texas street fight match
Johnny Weaver & S.D. Jones beat Gene Anderson & Dewey Robertson
Mr. X beat Billy Starr
Frankie Laine beat Bob Marcus
Ron Sexton & Scott McGhee beat Frank Monte & Charlie Fulton

12/15/79 Winston-Salem, NC @ Memorial Coliseum
Jimmy Snuka vs. Blackjack Mulligan
John Studd vs. Ric Flair
Rick McGraw, Don Kernodle & Johnny Weaver vs. Brute Bernard, Gene Anderson & The Scorpion
Mr. X vs. Cocoa Samoa
Tony Russo vs. Abe Jacobs

12/15/79 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
Ric Flair, Blackjack Mulligan & Mr. Wrestling beat Buddy Rogers, John Studd & Jimmy Snuka
Plus other matches

12/16/79 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center(Afternoon Show)
Ric Flair & Blackjack Mulligan vs. Jimmy Snuka & John Studd in a Texas tornado match
Johnny Weaver vs. Gene Anderson
Don Kernodle & Rick McGraw vs. Brute Bernard & Mr. X
Charlie Fulton vs. Cocoa Samoa
Abe Jacobs vs. Frank Monte

12/25/79 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
Jim Brunzell beat Ray Stevens to win NWA Mid Atlantic Title
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke in a cage match
Johnny Weaver beat Dewey Robertson by countout
S.D. Jones & Tony Garea beat Frankie Laine & Jacques Goulet
Mr. X & Doug Sommers beat Cocoa Samoa & Abe Jacobs
Luther Dargon beat Charlie Fulton
Bob Marcus beat Frank Monte

12/25/79 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium

12/26/79 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Jimmy Snuka vs. Mr. Wrestling
Jim Brunzell vs. Ray Stevens
Also including Ricky Steamboat, Jay Youngblood, Paul Jones, Baron Von Raschke, Rufus R. Jones, Blackjack Mulligan, John Studd, Ric Flair & Greg Valentine.

12/27/79 Norfolk, VA @ Scope Exhibition Hall
Blackjack Mulligan beat John Studd in a chain match
Jimmy Snuka beat Ric Flair
Jim Brunzell beat Ray Stevens
Greg Valentine beat Johnny Weaver
Tony Garea & S.D. Jones beat Frankie Laine & Dewey Robertson by DQ
Don Kernodle beat Doug Sommers
Ron Sexton beat Mr. X by referee’s decision
Att: 8,000

12/27/79 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Mr. Wrestling beat Buddy Rogers

12/27/79 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Cocoa Samoa draw Rick McGraw
Billy Starr beat David Patterson
Bob Marcus beat The Scorpion(sub for David Patterson) by DQ
Rufus R. Jones beat Brute Bernard
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood no contest with Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke

12/28/79 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Civic Center
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood vs. Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke
Frank Monte & Doug Sommers vs. Leroy Dargon & Luther Dargon
The Scorpion vs. Johnny Weaver
Plus other matches

12/28/79 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Blackjack Mulligan beat John Studd in a chain match

12/29/79 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Scott McGhee beat Tony Russo
The Scorpion beat Cocoa Samoa
Bob Marcus beat Jacques Goulet
Tony Garea beat Gene Anderson by DQ
Ric Flair & Jim Brunzell beat Jimmy Snuka & Ray Stevens

12/29/79 Hampton, VA @ Coliseum
Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke double countout with Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood
S.D. Jones beat Dewey Robertson
Rick McGraw & Don Kernodle beat Mr. X & Frankie Laine
Abe Jacobs beat Doug Sommers
David Patterson beat Billy Starr

12/29/79 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center
Blackjack Mulligan beat John Studd in a Texas street fight match
Greg Valentine beat S.D. Jones
Leroy Dargon & Luther Dargon beat Charlie Fulton & Frank Monte
Johnny Weaver beat Brute Bernard
Ron Sexton beat Ben Alexander

12/30/79 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum(Afternoon Show)
Jimmy Snuka beat Mr. Wrestling
Jim Brunzell beat Ray Stevens
Ric Flair beat Greg Valentine
S.D. Jones & Rufus R. Jones beat Frankie Laine & Mr. X
Johnny Weaver beat Doug Sommers
Brute Bernard beat Bob Marcus
Cocoa Samoa beat Tony Russo
Don Kernodle & Rick McGraw beat David Patterson & Frank Monte

12/30/79 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Baron Von Raschke, Paul Jones, John Studd & Greg Valentine beat Ricky Steamboat, Jay Youngblood, Jim Brunzell & Blackjack Mulligan
Mr. Wrestling beat Gene Anderson
Rufus R. Jones beat The Scorpion
Jacques Goulet beat Tony Garea
Abe Jacobs beat Charlie Fulton
Billy Starr draw Ron Sexton(20:00)

12/30/79 Toronto, Ontario @ Maple Leaf Gardens
WWF Champion Bob Backlund beat Pat Patterson
Ray Stevens & Jimmy Snuka beat Ric Flair & Dewey Robertson
Andre The Giant beat The Destroyer & Brute Bernard in a handicap match
Johnny Weaver beat Frank Monte
Billy Red Lyons beat John Bonello
Sweet Daddy Siki beat John Forsythe

Last edited on Sat Aug 3rd, 2013 04:46 pm by dbaker3179

CW Hall

 

Joined: Sat Nov 17th, 2007
Location:  
Posts: 1075
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
March 6,1978 - Lumberton,NC :

 

Attachment: 780306 Lumberton NC.jpg (Downloaded 220 times)

CW Hall

 

Joined: Sat Nov 17th, 2007
Location:  
Posts: 1075
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
April 19,1977 - Kenansville,NC

 

Attachment: 770419 Kenansville NC.jpg (Downloaded 219 times)

CW Hall

 

Joined: Sat Nov 17th, 2007
Location:  
Posts: 1075
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
This preview lists the other three matches on the Dec.3,1977 card in Pilot Mountain :

 

 

Attachment: 771203 Pilot Mt preview.jpg (Downloaded 219 times)

CW Hall

 

Joined: Sat Nov 17th, 2007
Location:  
Posts: 1075
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
April 6,1978 - Harrisonburg,VA :

 

Attachment: 780406 Harrisonburg VA preview.jpg (Downloaded 217 times)

LarrySC



Joined: Mon Mar 21st, 2011
Location:  
Posts: 1679
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
dbaker3179 wrote:
9/2/79 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium(Afternoon Show)
Ricky Steamboat beat AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel by DQ
Ken Patera beat Jim Brunzell
Rufus R. Jones beat Jimmy Snuka
Gene Anderson & Swede Hanson beat Cocoa Samoa & Pedro Morales
Nick DeCarlo beat Tony Russo
Pedro Morales(sub for S.D. Jones) beat Charlie Fulton



One of favorite birthday presents to myself! I had the pleasure of being at the Township Auditorium for my 21st birthday.

Attachment: SeptClippings0001.jpg (Downloaded 217 times)

Ron



Joined: Wed Oct 17th, 2007
Location:  
Posts: 1663
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
October 15, 1975 Raleigh, NC - TV Taping
1st Hour:
Superstar Billy Graham, Steve Strong vs Johnny Weaver, Don Kernodle
2nd Hour:
Superstar Billy Graham, Steve Strong vs Kevin Sullivan, The Masked Avenger


October 18, 1975 Roanoke, VA
Steve Strong beat the Avenger with Billy Graham's interference.

"quoting Tim woods" (mrwrestling II) after plane crash The first match I wrestled was maybe two weeks later against Superstar Billy Graham in Richmond, VA.

Graham and Woods both have stated something very similar. It was not in Richmond. I wonder if it was a TV taping held on October 22 in Raleigh, NC

November 5, 1975 Raleigh, NC - TV Taping
Superstar Billy Graham, Steve Strong vs The Masked Avenger, Pepe Lopez

November 8, 1975 Conway, SC
Superstar Billy Graham, Steve Strong vs Paul Jones, Rufus R Jones

indikator

 

Joined: Fri Jan 23rd, 2009
Location: Bratenwender City, Germany
Posts: 2609
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
Were the Von Steigers always Mr. X 1 and 2? I am puzzled why the unmasking(s) didn't change anything

And how does Gordon Nelson fit into the equation?

Last edited on Wed Sep 5th, 2012 03:14 am by indikator

dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1484
Status: 
Online
Mana: 
indikator wrote: Were the Von Steigers always Mr. X 1 and 2? I am puzzled why the unmasking(s) didn't change anything

And how does Gordon Nelson fit into the equation?


I think the Von Steigers as Mr. Xs was an error.  It was always Gordon Nelson(#1) and Geoff Portz(#2)

Nelson started as Mr. X in February 1977, became Mr. X#1 when Portz came in in September 1977.  They lasted until December 1978 when Portz left the territory.  Nelson continued until August 1979 when he left the territory.  I don't think he was the Mr. X that reappeared in October 1979; he was in Florida at this time wrestling under his real name.

I have no idea the circumstances behind continuing after the unmasking, unless they never announced who they actually were, and they just continued wearing the masks after the title vs. mask angle with Paul Jones & Ricky Steamboat in March 1978.

CW Hall

 

Joined: Sat Nov 17th, 2007
Location:  
Posts: 1075
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
WRAL Raleigh,NC 1978 tv tapings.They were on Wednesday night prior to their Saturday broadcast.

dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1484
Status: 
Online
Mana: 
1979 Results Updated

Spatulapup

 

Joined: Mon Nov 22nd, 2010
Location:  
Posts: 4331
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
The April 29 1979 toronto date never happened. Wahoo never wrestled in Toronto in 1979.

I think the November 21 1979 Harrisonburg Va is Nov 21 1978. Orndorff was gone from the Mid Atlantic by Nov 1979.

dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1484
Status: 
Online
Mana: 
1978 Results Updated

dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1484
Status: 
Online
Mana: 
1977 Results Updated

dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1484
Status: 
Online
Mana: 
1975 Results Updated

dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1484
Status: 
Online
Mana: 
1976 Results Updated

CW Hall

 

Joined: Sat Nov 17th, 2007
Location:  
Posts: 1075
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
July 11, 1975 in Greenwood, SC.

 

Attachment: 750711 Greenwood SC.jpg (Downloaded 86 times)

CW Hall

 

Joined: Sat Nov 17th, 2007
Location:  
Posts: 1075
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
July 24, 1975 in Greenwood, SC.

 

Attachment: 750724 Greenwood SC preview.jpg (Downloaded 86 times)

Last edited on Sat May 17th, 2014 10:57 pm by CW Hall

CW Hall

 

Joined: Sat Nov 17th, 2007
Location:  
Posts: 1075
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
September 3, 1976 in Greenwood, SC.

 

Attachment: 760903 Greenwood SC.jpg (Downloaded 75 times)

CW Hall

 

Joined: Sat Nov 17th, 2007
Location:  
Posts: 1075
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
September 17, 1976 in Greenwood, SC.

 

Attachment: 760917 Greenwood SC.jpg (Downloaded 74 times)

CW Hall

 

Joined: Sat Nov 17th, 2007
Location:  
Posts: 1075
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
January 7, 1978 in Greenwood, SC.

 

Attachment: 780107 Greenwood SC.jpg (Downloaded 74 times)

CW Hall

 

Joined: Sat Nov 17th, 2007
Location:  
Posts: 1075
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
February 17, 1978 in Greenwood, SC.

 

Attachment: 780217 Greenwood SC.jpg (Downloaded 73 times)

CW Hall

 

Joined: Sat Nov 17th, 2007
Location:  
Posts: 1075
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
January 27, 1978 in Greenwood, SC.

 

Attachment: 780127 Greenwood SC.jpg (Downloaded 71 times)

CW Hall

 

Joined: Sat Nov 17th, 2007
Location:  
Posts: 1075
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
May 15, 1976 in Greenwood, SC.

 

Attachment: 760515 Greenwood SC.jpg (Downloaded 64 times)

CW Hall

 

Joined: Sat Nov 17th, 2007
Location:  
Posts: 1075
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
June 3, 1976 in Greenwood, SC.

 

Attachment: 760603 Greenwood SC ad preview.jpg (Downloaded 66 times)

CW Hall

 

Joined: Sat Nov 17th, 2007
Location:  
Posts: 1075
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
May 29, 1975 in Greenwood, SC.

 

Attachment: 750529 Greenwood SC.jpg (Downloaded 59 times)

CW Hall

 

Joined: Sat Nov 17th, 2007
Location:  
Posts: 1075
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
September 11, 1975 in Greenwood, SC.

 

Attachment: 750911 Greenwood SC.jpg (Downloaded 59 times)

CW Hall

 

Joined: Sat Nov 17th, 2007
Location:  
Posts: 1075
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
September 25, 1975 in Greenwood, SC.

 

Attachment: 750925 Greenwood SC.jpg (Downloaded 59 times)

CW Hall

 

Joined: Sat Nov 17th, 2007
Location:  
Posts: 1075
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
June 9, 1977 in Greenwood, SC.

 

Attachment: 770609 Greenwood SC.jpg (Downloaded 59 times)

CW Hall

 

Joined: Sat Nov 17th, 2007
Location:  
Posts: 1075
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
July 7, 1977 in Greenwood, SC.

 

Attachment: 770707 Greenwood SC.jpg (Downloaded 59 times)

CW Hall

 

Joined: Sat Nov 17th, 2007
Location:  
Posts: 1075
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
August 4, 1977 in Greenwood, SC.

 

Attachment: 770804 Greenwood.jpg (Downloaded 59 times)

CW Hall

 

Joined: Sat Nov 17th, 2007
Location:  
Posts: 1075
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
August 18, 1977 in Greenwood, SC.

 

Attachment: 770818 Greenwood SC.jpg (Downloaded 60 times)

CW Hall

 

Joined: Sat Nov 17th, 2007
Location:  
Posts: 1075
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
September 10, 1977 in Greenwood, SC.

 

Attachment: 770910 Greenwood SC.jpg (Downloaded 59 times)

CW Hall

 

Joined: Sat Nov 17th, 2007
Location:  
Posts: 1075
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
May 13, 1978 in Greenwood, SC.

 

Attachment: 780513 Greenwood SC.jpg (Downloaded 53 times)

CW Hall

 

Joined: Sat Nov 17th, 2007
Location:  
Posts: 1075
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
June 9, 1978 in Greenwood, SC.

 

Attachment: 780609 Greenwood SC.jpg (Downloaded 53 times)

CW Hall

 

Joined: Sat Nov 17th, 2007
Location:  
Posts: 1075
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
June 23, 1978 in Greenwood, SC.

 

Attachment: 780623 Greenwood SC.jpg (Downloaded 54 times)

CW Hall

 

Joined: Sat Nov 17th, 2007
Location:  
Posts: 1075
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
July 2, 1978 in Greenwood, SC.

 

Attachment: 780702 Greenwood SC.jpg (Downloaded 54 times)

CW Hall

 

Joined: Sat Nov 17th, 2007
Location:  
Posts: 1075
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
July 21, 1978 in Greenwood, SC.




 

Attachment: 780721 Greenwood SC.jpg (Downloaded 54 times)

Last edited on Sun May 25th, 2014 04:55 pm by CW Hall

CW Hall

 

Joined: Sat Nov 17th, 2007
Location:  
Posts: 1075
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
August 5, 1978 in Greenwood, SC.

 

Attachment: 780805 Greenwood SC.jpg (Downloaded 54 times)

CW Hall

 

Joined: Sat Nov 17th, 2007
Location:  
Posts: 1075
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
September 10, 1978 in Greenwood, SC.

 

Attachment: 780910 Greenwood SC.jpg (Downloaded 54 times)

CW Hall

 

Joined: Sat Nov 17th, 2007
Location:  
Posts: 1075
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
September 28, 1978 in Greenwood, SC.

 

Attachment: 780928 Greenwood SC.jpg (Downloaded 54 times)

CW Hall

 

Joined: Sat Nov 17th, 2007
Location:  
Posts: 1075
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
October 12, 1978 in Greenwood, SC.

 

Attachment: 781012 Greenwood SC.jpg (Downloaded 95 times)

CW Hall

 

Joined: Sat Nov 17th, 2007
Location:  
Posts: 1075
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
December 1, 1978 in Greenwood, SC.

 

Attachment: 781201 Greenwood SC.jpg (Downloaded 95 times)

dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1484
Status: 
Online
Mana: 
Thanks for the clippings, Carroll.  Great Research!

CW Hall

 

Joined: Sat Nov 17th, 2007
Location:  
Posts: 1075
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
You are welcome David. I am always glad to share. There are plenty more to come.The Greenwood paper has turned out to be a goldmine for clippings.

CW Hall

 

Joined: Sat Nov 17th, 2007
Location:  
Posts: 1075
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
April 15, 1979 in Greenwood, SC.

 

Attachment: 790415 Greenwood SC.jpg (Downloaded 87 times)

CW Hall

 

Joined: Sat Nov 17th, 2007
Location:  
Posts: 1075
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
July 17, 1979 in Greenwood, SC.

 

Attachment: 790717 Greenwood SC.jpg (Downloaded 88 times)

CW Hall

 

Joined: Sat Nov 17th, 2007
Location:  
Posts: 1075
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
August 2, 1979 in Greenwood, SC.

 

Attachment: 790802 Greenwood SC.jpg (Downloaded 87 times)

CW Hall

 

Joined: Sat Nov 17th, 2007
Location:  
Posts: 1075
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
August 21, 1979 in Greenwood, SC.

 

Attachment: 790821 Greenwood SC.jpg (Downloaded 87 times)

CW Hall

 

Joined: Sat Nov 17th, 2007
Location:  
Posts: 1075
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
September 13, 1979 in Greenwood, SC.

 

Attachment: 790913 Greenwood SC.jpg (Downloaded 87 times)

CW Hall

 

Joined: Sat Nov 17th, 2007
Location:  
Posts: 1075
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
November 25, 1977 in Greenwood, SC. The new Civic Center had just opened. The paper said the building could hold 3,300 for basketball and 4,200 for events such as wrestling.

 

Attachment: 771125 Greenwood SC.jpg (Downloaded 78 times)

CW Hall

 

Joined: Sat Nov 17th, 2007
Location:  
Posts: 1075
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
January 7, 1979 in Greenwood, SC.

 

Attachment: 790107 Greenwood SC.jpg (Downloaded 68 times)

CW Hall

 

Joined: Sat Nov 17th, 2007
Location:  
Posts: 1075
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
On Saturday May 10, 1975 in Florence, SC, Gene and Ole Anderson beat Wahoo McDaniel and Rufus R. Jones in front of 5,000 fans.

 

Attachment: 750510 Florence SC.jpg (Downloaded 58 times)

CW Hall

 

Joined: Sat Nov 17th, 2007
Location:  
Posts: 1075
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
Saturday May 24, 1975 in Florence, SC. This card already appears earlier in the thread. I am including it here because it also includes the main event results for the May 10 card.

 

Attachment: 750524 Florence SC.jpg (Downloaded 58 times)

Last edited on Mon Jun 2nd, 2014 08:09 pm by CW Hall

CW Hall

 

Joined: Sat Nov 17th, 2007
Location:  
Posts: 1075
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
July 9, 1976 in Greenwood, SC.

 

Attachment: 760709 Greenwood SC.jpg (Downloaded 47 times)

CW Hall

 

Joined: Sat Nov 17th, 2007
Location:  
Posts: 1075
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
July 30, 1976 in Greenwood, SC.

 

Attachment: 760730 Greenwood SC.jpg (Downloaded 47 times)

CW Hall

 

Joined: Sat Nov 17th, 2007
Location:  
Posts: 1075
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
August 13, 1976 in Greenwood, SC.

 

Attachment: 760813 Greenwood SC.jpg (Downloaded 132 times)

CW Hall

 

Joined: Sat Nov 17th, 2007
Location:  
Posts: 1075
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
March 11, 1978 in Greenwood, SC.

 

Attachment: 780311 Greenwood SC.jpg (Downloaded 132 times)

CW Hall

 

Joined: Sat Nov 17th, 2007
Location:  
Posts: 1075
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
April 14, 1978 in Greenwood, SC.

 

Attachment: 780414 Greenwood SC.jpg (Downloaded 132 times)

Spatulapup

 

Joined: Mon Nov 22nd, 2010
Location:  
Posts: 4331
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
February 18 1979 - Richmond Va
-----------------------------------------
US Champ Ricky Steamboat beat Paul Jones in a Lumberjack match
Dino Bravo beat Ric Flair
Rufus R Jone beat Greg Valentine
Kim Duk and Moose Morowski beat Johnny Weaver and Skip Young
Steve Regal beat Mr.X 1
Don Kernodle fought Len Denton to a draw
Abe Jacobs beat Frank Monte

February 23 1979 - Charleston SC
---------------------------------------- 
US Champ Ricky Steamboat beat Baron Von Raschke by DQ
Tony Atlas pinned TV Champ Paul Jones
Pedro Morales and Nick Decarlo beat Gene Anderson and Swede Hansen
Les Thornton fought Herb Gallant to a draw
Terry Sawyer beat Frank Monte

March 16 1979 - Charleston SC
-------------------------------------
Mid Atlantic Champ Ken Patera pinned Tony Atlas
Baron Von Raschke beat Jay Youngblood in Indian Strap Match
Kim Duk and Moose Moroswki beat Johnny Weaver and Skip Young
Brute Bernard beat Terry Sawyer
Steve Regal beat Joe Palardy

March 18 1979 - Greenville SC
---------------------------------------
US Champ Ricky Steamboat beat Ric Flair in a Steel Cage match
Dino Bravo beat Mid Atlantic Champ Ken Patera by DQ
Kim Duk and Moose Morowski beat Jay Youngblood and Johnny Weaver
Les Thornton beat Steve Regal
Herb Gallant beat Charlie Fulton
Len Denton beat Terry Sawyer

April 16 1979 - Greenville SC
-----------------------------------
Paul Jones and Baron Von Raschke beat Jimmy Snuka and Paul Orndorff to win The NWA Tag Titles
AWA Champ Nick Bockwinkel beat Johnny Weaver
Pedro Morales and Steve Regal beat Kim Duk and Len Denton
Gary Young beat Dave Patterson

April 20 1979 - Charleston SC
-------------------------------------
Paul Orndorff beat Paul Jones by DQ
John Studd beat Johnny Weaver
Fabulous Moolah beat Winona Little Heart
Swede Hansen and Len Denton beat Skip Young and Don Kernodle
Nick Decarlo beat Tony Russo

April 22 1979 - Savannah Ga
------------------------------------
Wahoo Mcdaniel beat Mid Altantic Champ Ken Patera by DQ
Tony Atlas beat Ernie Ladd by DQ
Rufus R Jones and Skip Young beat Gene Anderson and Swede Hansen
Frank Monte beat Gary Young
Herb Gallant beat Joe Palardy

April 24 1979 - Columbia SC
------------------------------------
NWA Champ Harley Race beat Tony Atlas
Dino Bravo beat US Champ Ric Flair by DQ
Pedro Morales and Skip Young beat Kim Duk and Jacques Goulet
Mr.X 1 beat Terry Sawyer
Steve Regal beat Tony Russo

April 27 1979 - Charleston SC
-------------------------------------
John Studd beat Johnny Weaver
Paul Orndorff beat Baron Von Raschke
Jay Youngblood and Skip Young beat Swede Hansen and Brute Bernard
Terry Sawyer beat Charlie Fulton
Herb Gallant beat Tony Russo

May 1 1979 - Raleigh NC
------------------------------
Jimmy Snuka and Paul Orndorff beat NWA Tag Champs Paul Jones and Baron Von Raschke by DQ
Moose Morowski beat Jay Youngblood
Don Kernodle beat Len Denton
Brute Bernard beat Gary Young
Nick Decarlo beat Tony Russo

May 4 1979 - Charleston SC
------------------------------------
Ernie Ladd beat Tony Atlas by DQ
Kim Duk and Moose Morowski beat Jay Youngblood and Skip Young
Len Denton beat Terry Sawyer
Les Thornton beat Frank Monte on the ref's descision
Gary Young beat Charlie Fulton

 

Last edited on Wed Dec 10th, 2014 01:29 am by Spatulapup

CW Hall

 

Joined: Sat Nov 17th, 2007
Location:  
Posts: 1075
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
May 21, 1977 in Gaffney, SC.

Attachment: 770521 Gaffney SC.jpg (Downloaded 117 times)

CW Hall

 

Joined: Sat Nov 17th, 2007
Location:  
Posts: 1075
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
August 10, 1976 in Gaffney, SC.

Attachment: 760810 Gaffney SC.jpg (Downloaded 111 times)

CW Hall

 

Joined: Sat Nov 17th, 2007
Location:  
Posts: 1075
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
August 7, 1975 in Gaffney, SC.

Attachment: 750807 Gaffney SC.jpg (Downloaded 109 times)

CW Hall

 

Joined: Sat Nov 17th, 2007
Location:  
Posts: 1075
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
May 14, 1976 in Gaffney, SC.

Attachment: 760514 Gaffney SC.jpg (Downloaded 93 times)

Spatulapup

 

Joined: Mon Nov 22nd, 2010
Location:  
Posts: 4331
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
June 1 1977 - TV Tapings
---------------------------------
Bobo Brazil and The Mighty Igor beat Brute Bernard and The Blue Scorpian
Ricky Steamboat beat Lanny Poffo
Blackjack Mulligan and The Missouri Mauler beat Ted Oates and Sonny Rogers
Greg Valentine beat Red Bastien
Mid Atlantic Tag Champs Dino Bravo and Tiger Conway Jr beat Bill White and Dr.X

June 8 1977 - TV Tapings
---------------------------------
Blackjack Mulligan and The Missouri Mauler beat Danny Miller and Phil Mercado
Mighty Igor beat Two Ton Harris
Bobo Brazil and Tiger Conway Jr beat Bill White and Tony Russo
TV Champ Ric Flair beat Steve Kovacs
Wahoo Mcdaniel and Ricky Steamboat beat Jerry Blackwell and Larry Sharpe

June 14 1977 - Raleigh NC
---------------------------------
Blackjack Mulligan and Masked Superstar beat Bobo Brazil and The Mighty Igor
Johnny Weaver beat The Missouri Mauler by DQ
Brute Bernard beat Mr.Sato
Danny Miller beat The Blue Scorpian
Phil Mercado beat Two Ton Harris

June 15 1977 - TV Tapings
--------------------------------
Rick Mcgraw beat Mid Altantic Champ Greg Valentine by DQ
Jerry Blackwell and Kim Duk beat Frankie Lane and Sonny Rogers
Ricky Steamboat beat Ric Flair to Become the New TV Champ
Masked Superstar beat Bill Dromo
Mid Atlantic Tag Champs Dino Bravo and Tiger Conway Jr beat The Hollywood Blondes

June 28 1977 - Raleigh NC
----------------------------------
Ric Flair and Greg Valentine beat Wahoo Mcdaniel and Ricky Steamboat
Tully Blanchard beat The Blue Scorpian
Danny Miller beat Lanny Poffo
Mr.X beat Johnny Eagle
Tiger Conway Jr beat Brute Bernard by DQ

 

Last edited on Wed Dec 10th, 2014 01:34 am by Spatulapup

Baddceo

 

Joined: Wed Dec 21st, 2011
Location: Palm Springs CA
Posts: 75
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
Any idea what cities the TV tapings took place ?

NCJames

 

Joined: Sat Nov 17th, 2007
Location:  
Posts: 357
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
Raleigh at WRAL

Baddceo

 

Joined: Wed Dec 21st, 2011
Location: Palm Springs CA
Posts: 75
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
Thanks

clipcorner

 

Joined: Sat Nov 17th, 2007
Location:  
Posts: 167
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
The original listings have the a duplicate entry for 3/04/77 with both Richmond VA & Colonial Heights VA as the cities. The matches for that night were held in Colonial Heights. The clipping for the Colonial Heights matches says that there will be no wrestling in Richmond for that night. During that timeframe, the Richmond newspaper advertised local area matches when there was no wrestling in Richmond for that particular week.

clipcorner

 

Joined: Sat Nov 17th, 2007
Location:  
Posts: 167
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
3/04/77 Winston Salem NC
Winston Salem Coliseum
NWA World Tag Team Title Match
Ric Flair & Greg Valentine vs Rufus R. Jones & Mighty Igor
no other matches were listed

Spatulapup

 

Joined: Mon Nov 22nd, 2010
Location:  
Posts: 4331
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
May 14 1979 - Greenville SC
-------------------------------------
NWA World Tag Champs Paul Jones and Baron Von Raschke beat Jimmy Snuka and Paul Orndorff
Rufus R Jones beat Moose Morowski
Jim Brunzell beat Jacques Goulet
Jay Youngblood beat Mr.X 1
Abe Jacobs (subbing for Steve Regal) fought Len Denton to a 20 minute Draw

May 21 1979 - Greenville SC
------------------------------------
Jimmy Snuka and Paul Orndorff beat NWA World Tag Champs Paul Jones and Baron Von Raschke by DQ
Jim Brunzell beat Gene Anderson
Pedro Morales beat Brute Bernard
Jacques Goulet beat Bubba Douglas
Leo Burke beat Mike Hammer

May 28 1979 - Greenville SC
---------------------------------------
NWA World Tag Champs Paul Jones and Baron Von Raschke beat Jimmy Snuka and Paul Orndorff
Jim Brunzell beat Mid Atlantic Champ Ken Patera
Johnny Weaver beat Rudy Kay
Leo Burke beat Bill White
Mr.X 1 beat Abe Jacobs

July 16 1979 - Greenville SC
-------------------------------------
US Champ Ric Flair beat Paul Jones
Baron Von Raschke fought Tony Atlas to a Double DQ
Rufus R Jones beat Ernie Ladd by DQ
Johnny Weaver and Leo Burke beat Len Denton and The Scorpian
Tony Garea beat David Patterson
Mr.X 1 beat Gary Young

July 23 1979 - Greenville SC
---------------------------------
TV Champ Ricky Steamboat beat Ernie Ladd
Baron Von Raschke beat Tony Atlas
Jim Brunzell beat Swede Hansen
Pedro Morales beat Charlie Fulton
Don Kernodle beat Tony Russo

September 17 1979 - Greenville SC
---------------------------------------------
Ric Flair and Blackjack Mulligan beat NWA World Tag Champs Paul Jones and Baron Von Raschke by DQ
AWA World Champ Nick Bockwinkel beat Mid Atlantic Champ Jim Brunzell
Dewey Robertson beat Bob Marcus
Swede Hansen beat Cocoa Samoa
Doug Sommers drew Nick Decarlo

October 22 1979 - Greenville SC
-----------------------------------------
NWA World Tag Champs Paul Jones and Baron Von Raschke beat Ricky Steamboat and Jay Youngblood
SD Jones beat Gene Anderson
Johnny Weaver beat Doug Sommers
Bob Marcus beat Tony Russo
Billy Starr beat Charlie Fulton on The Ref's Descision

November 26 1979 - Greenville SC
-----------------------------------------
Ric Flair beat US Champ Jimmy Snuka
Rufus R Jones beat Mid Atlantic Champ Ray Stevens by DQ
SD Jones and Klondike Bill beat Gene Anderson and Mr.X 1
Ron Sexton beat Cocoa Samoa
Abe Jacobs drew David Patterson

December 10 1979 - Greenville SC
---------------------------------------------
NWA World Tag Champs Ricky Steamboat and Jay Youngblood beat Paul Jones and Baron Von Raschke by DQ
SD Jones beat Jacques Goulet
Tony Garea beat Steve Muslin
Ron Sexton beat Mr.X 1

Last edited on Sat Mar 28th, 2015 03:36 am by Spatulapup

Spatulapup

 

Joined: Mon Nov 22nd, 2010
Location:  
Posts: 4331
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
April 10 1978 - Greenville SC
------------------------------------
Dick Murdoch beat US Champ Ric Flair
Johnny Weaver beat TV Champ Baron Von Raschke by DQ
Paul Jones fought Cyclone Negro to a Double DQ

May 1 1978 - Greenville SC
---------------------------------
NWA World Tag Champs Ricky Steamboat and Paul Jones beat Greg Valentine and Ken Patera
Tony Atlas beat TV Champ Baron Von Raschke after the 15 min time limit. Title could only change hands within the 15 min.

May 29 1978 - Greenville SC
-------------------------------------
Wahoo McDaniel beat US Champ Ric Flair by DQ
Blackjack Mulligan beat Mid Atlantic Champ Ken Patera
Gene Anderson and Jacques Goulet beat Jay Youngblood and Richard Blood (Tito Santana)
Skandor Akbar beat Jim Garvin
Mr.Sato beat Frank Monte

June 12 1978 - Greenville SC
-------------------------------------
NWA World Champ Harley Race fought Blackjack Mulligan to a Double DQ
Dick Murdoch beat Baron Von Raschke
Gene Anderson and Jacques Goulet beat Johnny Weaver and Swede Hansen
Abe Jacobs beat Steve Muslin
Tim Woods beat Cyclone Negro

October 2 1978 - Greenville SC
--------------------------------------
NWA World Tag Champs Greg Valentine and Baron Von Raschke beat Mid Atlantic Tag Champs Ricky Steamboat and Paul Jones
Skip Young beat Swede Hansen
Johnny Weaver beat Skandor Akbar
Chris Tolos beat Abe Jacobs
Bill Howard beat Joe Furr

October 9 1978 - Greenville SC
----------------------------------------
Mid Atlantic Champ Tony Atlas beat Ken Patera
Blackjack Mulligan beat Baron Von Raschke
Chris Tolos and Rudy Kay beat Ted and Jerry Oates
Skip Young beat Steve Muslin
Herb Gallant beat Frank Monte

Last edited on Thu Mar 26th, 2015 06:26 pm by Spatulapup

Spatulapup

 

Joined: Mon Nov 22nd, 2010
Location:  
Posts: 4331
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
July 3 1978 - Greenville SC
-----------------------------------
Blackjack Mulligan beat NWA World Champ Harley Race by DQ
Dick Murdoch beat US Champ Ric Flair by DQ
Johnny Weaver and Tim Woods beat Crusher Blackwell and Cyclone Negro
Skandor Akbar beat Roberto Soto
Don Kernodle beat Bryan St.John
Mr.Sato beat Steve Muslin

July 10 1978 - Greenville SC
-----------------------------------
Blackjack Mulligan fought US Champ Ric Flair to a Double DQ
Tim Woods beat Cyclone Negro
Ted and Jerry Oates beat Jacques Goulet and Crusher Blackwell
Mr.Sato beat Mr.X 2
Swede Hansen beat Bill White

July 31 1978 - Greenville SC
------------------------------------
Masked Superstar beat Blackjack Mulligan
Tim Woods beat Cyclone Negro by DQ
Gene Anderson beat Richard Blood
Skip Young and Jerry Stubbs beat Crusher Blackwell and Bill White
Mr.X 1 beat Don Kernodle

August 28 1978 - Greenville SC
---------------------------------------
US Champ Ric Flair beat Blackjack Mulligan by Countout
Gene Anderson and Cyclone Negro beat Jay Youngblood and Skip Young
Bryan St John beat Steve Muslin
Swede Hansen beat Charlie Fulton
Richard Blood beat Doug Gilbert
Roberto Soto beat Bill White on the Ref's Descision

September 4 1978 - Greenville SC
------------------------------------------
Blackjack Mulligan and Dick Murdoch beat NWA Tag Champs Greg Valentine and Baron Von Raschke
Cyclone Negro beat Jay Youngblood
Swede Hansen beat Klondike Bill
Bryan St. John beat David Patterson
Abe Jacobs beat Frank Monte

September 11 1978 - Greenville SC
--------------------------------------------
Mid Atlantic Champ Ken Patera beat Tony Atlas by DQ
Ricky Steamboat beat Greg Valentine
Gene Anderson and Jacques Goulet beat Tim Woods and Skip Young
Herb Gallant beat Mr.X 1
Rudy Kay beat Joe Furr

September 25 1978 - Greenville SC
---------------------------------------------
NWA World Tag Champs Greg Valentine and Baron Von Raschke fought Ricky Steamboat and Paul Jones to a Double DQ
Swede Hansen beat Tim Woods
Don Kernodle beat Skandor Akbar
Bryan St. John beat Steve Muslin
Abe Jacobs beat Charlie Fulton

Spatulapup

 

Joined: Mon Nov 22nd, 2010
Location:  
Posts: 4331
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
October 6 1978 - Charleston SC
---------------------------------------
Blackjack Mulligan beat Baron Von Raschke
Paul Jones beat Gene Anderson by DQ
Johnny Weaver and Skip Young beat Frank Monte and Charlie Fulton
Bryan St. John beat Bill Howard
Herb Gallant beat Steve Muslin

October 13 1978 - Charleston SC
---------------------------------------
Mid Atlantic Champ Tony Atlas beat Greg Valentine
Johnny Weaver beat Gene Anderson
Tim Woods beat Skandor Akbar
Don Kernodle beat Bill Howard
Steve Muslin beat Ed Fury

October 20 1978 - Charleston SC
----------------------------------------
NWA World Champ Harley Race beat Ricky Steamboat by DQ
John Studd beat Tim Woods
Swede Hansen and Jacques Goulet beat Johnny Weaver and Skip Young
Chris Tolos beat Abe Jacobs
Gary Young beat Bill Howard

Spatulapup

 

Joined: Mon Nov 22nd, 2010
Location:  
Posts: 4331
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
October 10 1978 - Columbia SC
---------------------------------------
Mid Atlantic Champ Tony Atlas beat Ken Patera
Ricky Steamboat beat Cyclone Negro
Ted and Jerry Oates beat Jacques Goulet and Rudy Kay
Chris Tolos beat Bryan St. John
Frank Monte beat Joe Furr

October 17 1978 - Columbia SC
------------------------------------------
NWA World Champ Harley Race beat Tony Atlas
Ricky Steamboat beat Mid Atlantic Champ Ken Patera
Gene Anderson and Swede Hansen beat Ted and Jerry Oates
Johnny Weaver beat Chris Tolos
Herb Gallant beat Frank Monte

Spatulapup

 

Joined: Mon Nov 22nd, 2010
Location:  
Posts: 4331
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
August 13 1979 - Greenville SC
--------------------------------------
NWA World Tag Champs Ric Flair and Blackjack Mulligan beat Paul Jones and Baron Von Raschke
Johnny Weaver beat Moose Morowski
Pedro Morales beat Rudy Kay
Dewey Robertson beat Cocoa Samoa
Tony Garea beat Mr.X 1

September 24 1979 - Greenville SC
-------------------------------------------
Ric Flair, Blackjack Mulligan, George Scott beat Paul Jones, Baron Von Raschke, Dewey Robertson
Johnny Weaver beat Gene Anderson
Don Kernodle beat Doug Somers
Bob Marcus beat Frank Monte

October 8 1979 - Greenville SC
---------------------------------------
Ricky Steamboat beat US Champ Jimmy Snuka by DQ
Mid Atlantic Champ Jim Brunzell beat Ken Patera
Jay Youngblood and The Lone Eagle beat Dewey Robertson and Tom Thumb
SD Jones beat The Scorpian
Charlie Fulton beat Cocoa Samoa

October 29 1979 -Greenville SC
---------------------------------------
Ric Flair beat US Champ Jimmy Snuka by DQ
John Studd and Buddy Rogers beat Johnny Weaver and SD Jones
Bob Marcus beat David Patterson
Ronnie Sexton beat Frank Monte
Mr.X 1 beat Billy Starr

November 19 1979 - Greenville SC
--------------------------------------------
Blackjack Mulligan beat John Studd in a Chain Match
Mid Atlantic Champ Jim Brunzell beat Baron Von Raschke
Tim Woods and Tony Garea beat Steve Muslin and Mr.X 1
SD Jones beat David Patterson
Leroy Dargon beat Tony Russo

Spatulapup

 

Joined: Mon Nov 22nd, 2010
Location:  
Posts: 4331
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
July 14 1979 - Savannah Ga
----------------------------------
NWA World Tag Champs Paul Jones and Baron Von Raschke beat Ric Flair and Tony Atlas
Jimmy Snuka beat Swede Hansen
Paul Orndorff beat Len Denton
Don Kernodle beat Nick Decarlo
Les Thornton beat Tony Russo

July 22 1979 - Savannah Ga
-----------------------------------
TV Champ Ricky Steamboat beat Ernie Ladd
Dino Bravo beat Mid Atlantic Champ Ken Patera by DQ
Tony Atlas beat Baron Von Raschke
Jimmy Snuka and Rufus R Jones beat Gene Anderson and Jacques Goulet
Dewey Robertson drew Nick Decarlo
Don Kernodle beat Charlie Fulton
Coconut Willie beat Little Tokyo

July 31 1979 - Raleigh NC
---------------------------------
TV Champ Ricky Steamboat beat Paul Jones
Blackjack Mulligan beat John Studd
Gene Anderson and Moose Morowski beat Jimmy Snuka and Jay Youngblood
Dewey Robertson beat Leo Burke
Charlie Fulton beat Nick Decarlo

August 12 1979 - Savannah Ga
---------------------------------------------
Ric Flair and Ricky Steamboat beat NWA World Tag Champs Paul Jones and Baron Von Raschke
Jimmy Snuka beat Rufus R Jones
Dewey Robertson beat Don Kernodle
Pedro Morales beat The Blue Scorpian
Cocoa Samoa drew David Patterson
Nick Decarlo beat Tony Russo

August 17 1979 - Charleston SC
---------------------------------------
NWA World Tag Champs Ric Flair and Blackjack Mulligan beat Paul Jones and Baron Von Raschke
Pedro Morales beat Gene Anderson by DQ
Luther and Leroy Dargon beat Jacques Goulet and Charlie Fulton

September 24 1979 - Savannah Ga
--------------------------------------------
Ric Flair and Blackjack Mulligan beat NWA World Tag Champs Paul Jones and Baron Von Raschke by DQ
Rufus R Jones beat Brute Bernard
Don Kernodle drew The Scorpian
Rick McGraw beat David Patterson
Cocoa Samoa beat Tony Russo
Abe Jacobs beat Frank Monte

September 28 1979 - Charleston SC
----------------------------------------------
TV Champ Ricky Steamboat beat John Studd
Mid Atlantic Champ Jim Brunzell beat Ken Patera
Dewey Robertson and Jacques Goulet beat Pedro Morales and Cocoa Samoa
Swede Hansen beat Doug Somers
Luther Dargon beat The Scorpian

November 11 1979 - Savannah Ga
-----------------------------------------
US Champ Jimmy Snuka fought Ric Flair to a draw
Baron Von Raschke beat Jay Youngblood
Johnny Weaver and SD Jones beat Gene Anderson and Chris Tolos
Leroy and Luther Dargon beat Frank Monte and Charlie Fulton
Ron Sexton beat David Patterson

November 24 1979 - Savannah Ga
--------------------------------------------
NWA World Tag Champs Ricky Steamboat and Jay Youngblood beat Paul Jones and Baron Von Raschke on a Reverse Decision
SD Jones beat Brute Bernard
Cocoa Samoa beat Steve Muslin
Billy Starr beat John Conroy
Tony Russo beat Joe Furr

Count Grog
HALL OF FAMER


Joined: Sun Oct 21st, 2007
Location: Fuquay Varina, NC, USA
Posts: 15704
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
Spatulapup wrote:  
June 15 1977 - TV Tapings
--------------------------------
Rick Mcgraw beat Mid Altantic Champ Greg Valentine by DQ
Jerry Blackwell and Kim Duk beat Frankie Lane and Sonny Rogers
Ricky Steamboat beat Ric Flair to Become the New TV Champ
Masked Superstar beat Bill Dromo
Mid Atlantic Tag Champs Dino Bravo and Tiger Conway Jr beat The Hollywood Blondes

 
 


I have the TV title change on June 22??

dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1484
Status: 
Online
Mana: 
Grog,

June 15 is correct. It's always been noted that the title change aired on TV Saturday June 18, 1977

Count Grog
HALL OF FAMER


Joined: Sun Oct 21st, 2007
Location: Fuquay Varina, NC, USA
Posts: 15704
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
thanks do you have the results for the June 22 taping?

Spatulapup

 

Joined: Mon Nov 22nd, 2010
Location:  
Posts: 4331
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
November 2 1978 - Marshall SC
-------------------------------------
US Champ Ric Flair beat Paul Jones by Countout
Ricky Steamboat beat Greg Valentine
Cyclone Negro beat Jerry Oates
Skandor Akbar fought Ted Oates to a draw
Klondike Bill beat Don Kernodle
Ed Fury beat Joe Furr

Spatulapup

 

Joined: Mon Nov 22nd, 2010
Location:  
Posts: 4331
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
Just letting Dave know that the cards between July 21 1979 and September 15 1979 may have been accidentally deleted. Just giving a heads up.:)

clipcorner

 

Joined: Sat Nov 17th, 2007
Location:  
Posts: 167
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
6/28/79 Burlington NC
Fairchild Stadium
Ricky Steamboat def Ernie Ladd
Rufus R Jones def Baron Von Raschke
Johnny Weaver & Don Kernodle def Gene Anderson & Jacques Goulet
Gary Young def Charlie Fulton
David Patterson def Frank Monte
Attendance: 4000

bbucher

 

Joined: Fri Jul 31st, 2015
Location:  
Posts: 51
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
January 3, 1977- Charlotte, North Carolina (8:15 PM)
Park Center
Danny Miller vs. Doug Sommers
Lanny Poffo and Randy Poffo vs. Keith Franks and Ron Starr
Boris Malenko vs. Herb Gallant
Kim Duk Managed by Boris Malenko) vs. Cowboy Lane
Rufus R. Jones (Television Champion) vs. Masked Superstar (Managed by Boris Malenko)
 
January 24, 1977- Charlotte, North Carolina
Park Center
Hollywood Blondes (Mid-Atlantic Tag Team Champions) vs. Cowboy Lane and Ron Starr
Rufus R. Jones vs. Masked Superstar
(No DQ) Back Jack Mulligan (U.S Heavyweight Champion) vs. Paul Jones
 
February 7, 1977- Charlotte, North Carolina
Park Center
Masked Superstar vs. Wahoo McDaniel
 
June 20, 1977- Charlotte, North Carolina (8:15 PM)
Park Center
Bill Dromo vs. Blue Scorpion
Johnny Eagle vs. Larry Sharpe
Tully Blanchard and Abe Jacobs vs. Sgt. Jacques Goulet and Scott Irwin
Kim Duk vs. Rick McGraw
Dino Bravo vs. Black Jack Mulligan
 



UltraBB 1.172 Copyright © 2007-2013 Data 1 Systems