WowBB Forums Home 
Home Search search Menu menu Not logged in - Login | Register

 Moderated by: Ron
New Topic Reply Printer Friendly
Boris Zhukov record book  Rate Topic 
AuthorPost
 Posted: Mon Dec 10th, 2012 06:35 am
  PM Quote Reply
1st Post
clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
Compiled by One Fan Gang.

04/02/78    Roanoke, VA
Jim Nelson beat Danny Miller

06/30/79    Atlanta, GA
Killer Karl Kox & Blackjack Lanza beat Jim Nelson & Jerry Roberts

01/19/80    Atlanta, GA
Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff  beat Jim Nelson & Marvin Turner

03/08/80    Atlanta, GA (TV)
Wahoo McDaniel beat Jim Nelson

03/15/80    Atlanta, GA  (TV)
Tony Atlas & Kevin Sullivan beat Jim Nelson & Bob Garrett

03/18/80    Macon, GA
Chief Jay Strongbow beat Jim Nelson

03/19/80    Columbus, GA
Jim Nelson vs. Chief Jay Strongbow

03/20/80    Rome, GA
Jim Nelson vs. Bill Dromo

03/22/80    Griffin, GA
Chief Jay Strongbow beat Jim Nelson

03/22/80    Atlanta, GA  (TV)
Tony Atlas & Kevin Sullivan beat Jim Nelson & Snake Brown

03/24/80    Augusta, GA
Chief Jay Strongbow beat Jim Nelson

03/29/80    Atlanta, GA (TV)
Tony Atlas & Kevin Sullivan beat Jim Nelson & Bob Garrett

04/01/80    Macon, GA
Chick Donovan beat Jim Nelson

04/05/80    Atlanta, GA (TV)
Ted Oates & Jerry Oates beat Jim Nelson & Jimmy Powell

04/12/80    Griffin, GA
Chick Donovan beat Jim Nelson

04/12/80    Atlanta, GA (TV)
Mike Sharpe beat Jim Nelson

04/16/80    Columbus, GA
Mike Sharpe beat Jim Nelson & Charlie Ful;ton –HANDICAP MATCH

04/17/80    Rome, GA
Jim Nelson & Ted Allen vs. Mike Sharpe –HANDICAP MATCH

04/20/80    Atlanta, GA
Eddie Gilbert beat Jim Nelson

04/21/80    Augusta, GA
Mike Sharpe beat Jim Nelson

05/14/81    Harrisonburg, VA
Jim Nelson vs. Abe Jacobs

05/19/81    Columbia, SC
Ron Richie beat Jim Nelson

05/31/81    Asheville, NC
Ron Richie beat Jim Nelson

06/14/81    Savannah, GA
Jim Nelson vs. Ron Richie

06/19/81    Chesnee, SC
Jim Nelson vs. Don Kernodle

07/07/81    Columbia, SC
Jim Nelson vs. Mike Fever

07/18/81    Spartanburg, SC
Terry Latham beat Jim Nelson

11/16/81    Fayetteville, NC
Jim Nelson vs. Tony Anthony

12/01/81    Columbia, SC
Jim Nelson vs. Blackjack Mulligan Jr.

12/08/81    Raleigh, NC
Tony Anthony beat Pvt. Jim Nelson

12/29/81    Raleigh, NC
Jimmy Valiant & LeRoy Brown beat Jim Nelson & Ivan Koloff



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Mon Dec 10th, 2012 06:36 am
  PM Quote Reply
2nd Post
clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
07/08/83    Houston, TX
Magnum TA beat Boris Zurkov

07/10/83    Tulsa, OK
Steve Williams beat Boris Zurkov

07/13/83    Shreveport, LA (TV)
Magnum TA & Hacksaw Jim Duggan beat Boris Zurkov & Rip Rogers

07/16/83    New Orleans, LA
Mil Mascaras & Tim Horner beat Boris Zurkov & Mr. Olympia

07/29/83    Houston, TX
Steve Williams beat Boris Zurkov

08/17/83    Shreveport, LA (TV)
Magnum TA & Hacksaw Jim Duggan beat Boris Zurkov & Rip Rogers

08/26/83    Houston, TX
Magnum TA beat Boris Zurkov

09/07/83    Shreveport, LA
Boris Zurkov & Doug Vines vs. Magnum TA & George Weingeroff

11/03/83    Denton, TX
King Parsons beat Boris Zhukov

11/05/83    Sulphur Springs, TX
King Parsons beat Boris Zhukov

11/06/83    Amarillo, TX
King Parsons beat Boris Zhukov

11/07/83    Fort worth, TX
David Von Erich & King Parsons beat Boris Zhukov & Kamala

11/08/83    Waxahachie, TX
Kerry Von Erich & David Von Erich beat Boris Zhukov & Kamala

11/11/83    Dallas, TX
Kerry Von Erich, Kevin Von Erich & David Von Erich beat Boris Zhukov, Kamala & Super Destroyer #1

11/16/83    Lawton, OK
Boris Zhukov beat Tonga John

11/18/83    Dallas, TX
King Parsons beat Boris Zhukov

11/22/83    Nocona, TX
Johnny Mantel beat Boris Zhukov

11/24/83    Dallas, TX
Mike Reed, Jose Lothario & Johnny Mantel beat Boris Zhukov, Black Gordman & Tonga John

12/02/83    Dallas, TX
Cocoa Samoa beat Boris Zhukov

12/03/83    Fort Sill, OK
Boris Zhukov beat Mike Reed

01/23/84    Birmingham, AL
Charlie Cook, Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden beat Boris Zurkov, Wayne Ferris & Mr. Olympia

04/02/84    Birmingham, AL
Johnny Rich beat Boris Zurkov by DQ

04/23/84    Birmingham, AL
Jimmy Golden beat Boris Zurkov by DQ

05/07/84    Birmingham, AL
Jimmy Golden beat Boris Zurkov by DQ

05/14/84    Birmingham, AL
Boris Zurkov DDQ Jimmy Golden

05/21/84    Birmingham, AL
Jimmy Golden beat Boris Zurkov

05/28/84    Birmingham, AL
Jimmy Golden beat Boris Zurkov –STREET FIGHT

06/11/84    Birmingham, AL
Johnny Rich, Scott Armstrong & Tonga Kid beat Boris Zurkov, Arn Anderson & Jerry Stubbs

01/19/85    Sarasota, FL
Michael Hayes, Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat Boris Zurkov, The Saint & Krusher Khrushchev

01/20/85    Orlando, FL
Michael Hayes, Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat Boris Zhukov, The Saint & Krusher Khrushchev –STEEL CAGE MATCH

01/23/85    Fort Lauderdale, FL
Michael Hayes, Buddy Roberts & Dutch Mantell beat Boris Zhukov, The Saint & Krusher Khrushchev

01/30/85    Miami, FL
Michael Hayes, Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat Boris Zhukov, The Saint & Krusher Krushchev –LOSER LEAVES TOWN CAGE MATCH

07/18/85    Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada
Boris Zhukov beat Buck Zumhofe

07/19/85    East Rutherford, NJ
Boris Zhukov beat Sean O’Reilly

07/20/85    Chicago, IL
Boris Zhukov beat Steve Olsonoski

07/21/85    Rockford, IL
Boris Zhukov entered a battle royal (won by Sgt. Slaughter)
Boris Zhukov beat Buck Zumhofe

07/28/85    Green Bay, WI
Boris Zhukov vs. Rick Gantner

08/25/85    Green Bay, WI
Brad Rheingans beat Boris Zhukov by DQ

08/26/85    Boston, MA
Sgt. Slaughter beat Boris Zhukov

10/04/85    Los Angeles, CA
Boris Zhukov drew Sgt. Slaughter

10/06/85    Minneapolis, MN (TV)
Boris Zhukov beat Jake Milliman

11/14/85    Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada
Rick Martel beat Boris Zhukov

11/19/85    Neillsville, WI
Boris Zhukov DDQ Michael Hayes

12/12/85    Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada
The Road Warriors beat Boris Zhukov & Chris Markoff

07/19/86    Chicago, IL
Brad Rheingans drew Boris Zhukov

08/17/86    Monongahela, PA
Boris Zhukov & Nord The Barbarian vs. The Midnight Rockers

09/27/86    Davie, FL
Boris Zhukov vs. Jimmy Snuka

01/10/87    Logan, UT
Leon White beat Boris Zhukov

01/11/87    Salt Lake City, UT
Boris Zhukov entered a battle royal (won by Scott Hall)
Scott Hall beat Boris Zhukov

01/15/87    Oakland, CA
Leon White beat Boris Zhukov

01/16/87    Denver, CO
Boris Zhukov beat Earthquake Ferris

01/24/87    Milwaukee, WI
Boris Zhukov beat Jerry Saganovich

01/27/87    Bloomington, MN
Boris Zhukov beat Jerry Saganovich

02/14/87    Racine, WI
Earthquake Ferris beat Boris Zhukov by DQ

02/22/87    Estherville, IA
Boris Zhukov & Sheik Adnan Al Kaissie vs. The Midnight Rockers

02/27/87    Salt Lake City, UT
Boris Zhukov beat Earthquake Ferris

02/28/87    San Francisco, CA
Earthquake Ferris beat Boris Zhukov by DQ

03/01/87    Minneapolis, MN
The Midnight Rockers beat Boris Zhukov & The Blaster

03/06/87    Brown Deer, WI
The Midnight Rockers ebat Boris Zhukov & Doug Somers (sub for Sheik Adnan Al Kaissie)

03/07/87    Las Vegas, NV
Leon White & Jerry Blackwell beat Boris Zhukov & The Blaster

03/22/87    Denver, CO
The Midnight Rockers beat Boris Zhukov & The Blaster

03/27/87    Milwaukee, WI
Boris Zhukov beat Leon White

03/28/87    Las Vegas, NV
Jerry Blackwell & Sgt. Slaughter beat Boris Zhukov & The Blaster

04/03/87    Waukesha, WI
Marty Jannetty, Shawn Michaels & Jimmy Snuka beat Boris Zhukov (sub for Buddy Rose), Doug Somers & Mr. Magnificent
Boris Zhukov vs. Leon White- scheduled but cancelled

04/04/87    Kenosha, WI
Boris Zhukov beat Avalanche Paul Neu

04/05/87    Neenah, WI
Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens beat Boris Zhukov & Super Ninja

04/18/87    Milwaukee, WI
Boris Zhukov & Soldat Ustinov beat The Midnight Rockers
Boris Zhukov & Soldat Ustinov beat D.J. Peterson & Steve Olsonoski
Boris Zhukov & Soldat Ustinov beat Greg Gagne & Curt Hennig (won tag team tourney)

04/19/87    Minneapolis, MN
Boris Zhukov & Soldat Ustinov beat Avalanche Paul Neu & Jerry Blackwell by DQ
Boris Zhukov & Soldat Ustinov  beat Curt Hennig & Greg Gagne
Boris Zhukov & Soldat Ustinov beat The Midnight Rockers (won tag team tourney)

04/24/87    Rockford, IL
Boris Zhukov entrered a battle royal (won by Soldat Ustinov)
Boris Zhukov vs. Curt Hennig

04/25/87    Wausau, WI
Jerry Blackwell & Curt Hennig beat Boris Zhukov & Doug Somers

04/26/87    Green Bay, WI
Boris Zhukov & Soldat Ustinov (sub for Sheik Adnan Al Kaissie) NC Buck Zumhofe & Jerry Blackwell

04/27/87    Salt Lake City, UT
Boris Zhukov & Sodat Ustinov beat D.J. Peterson & Avalanche Paul Neu
Boris Zhukov & Soldat Ustinov beat The Midnight Rockers (won tag team tourney)

05/02/87    San Francisco, CA
Jerry Blackwell beat Boris Zhukov

05/03/87    Denver, CO
Boris Zhukov beat Curt Hennig by DQ

05/08/87    Rochelle, IL
The Midnight Rockers beat Boris Zhukov & Sheik Adnan Al Kaissie

05/09/87    Glenwood City, WI
The Midnight Rockers beat Boris Zhukov& Soldat Ustinov

05/25/87    Lake Tahoe, NV
Boris Zhukov & Soldat Ustinov beat The Midnight Rockers (won AWA tag team title)

06/12/87    Denver, CO
D.J. Peterson & Wahoo McDaniel (sub for Jimmy Snuka) beat Boris Zhukov & Soldat Ustinov (rendered non-title match with substitution)

06/19/87    Green Bay, WI
Wahoo McDaniel beat Boris Zhukov in 9:40

06/21/87    Rockford, IL
Wahoo McDaniel beat Boris Zhukov

06/30/87    Minneapolis, MN
Boris Zhukov & Soldat Ustinov beat D.J. Peterson & Wahoo McDaniel

07/11/87    Las Vegas, NV
D.J. Peterson & Wahoo McDaniel beat Boris Zhukov & Soldat Ustinov by DQ

07/12/87    Denver, CO
Boris Zhukov & Soldat Ustinov beat D.J. Peterson & Wahoo McDaniel  by DQ

07/24/87    Milwaukee, WI
Boris Zhukov & Soldat Ustinov beat D.J. Peterson & Wahoo McDaniel by DQ

08/01/87    Minneapolis, MN
D.J. Peterson & Wahoo McDaniel beat Boris Zhukov & Soldat Ustinov

08/02/87    Oshkosh, WI
D.J. Peterson beat Boris Zhukov
Boris Zhukov entered a battle royal (won by Tommy Rich)

08/11/87    Memphis, TN
Boris Zhukov & Soldat Ustinov beat D.J. Peterson & Wahoo McDaniel

08/21/87    Racine, WI
Boris Zhukov & Soldat Ustinov beat Greg Gagne & Wahoo McDaniel

08/22/87    Rockford, IL
Wahoo McDaniel beat Boris Zhukov –CHAIN MATCH

08/25/87    Manitowoc, WI
D.J. Peterson & Wahoo McDaniel beat Boris Zhukov & Soldat Ustinov

08/29/87    Las Vegas, NV
Wahoo McDaniel beat Boris Zhukov –CHAIN MATCH

09/11/87    Denver, CO
Wahoo McDaniel beat Boris Zhukov –CHAIN MATCH

09/19/87    Milwaukee, WI
Wahoo McDaniel beat Boris Zhukov –CHAIN MATCH

09/20/87    Green Bay, WI
Wahoo McDaniel & Jerry Blackwell beat Boris Zhukov & Soldat Ustinov by DQ

09/24/87    Milford, IA
Boris Zhukov vs. Mitch Snow

10/03/87    Chippewa Falls, WI
Boris Zhukov entered a battle royal (winer unknown)
Boris Zhukov vs. D.J. Peterson

10/03/87    Dallas, TX
Boris Zhukov beat David Sammartino

10/05/87    Lincoln, NE
Boris Zhukov beat Scott Casey

10/06/87    Milwaukee, WI
Boris Zhukov & Nikolai Volkoff beat Sonny Rogers & Lance Allen in 4:49
Boris Zhukov entered a battle royal (won by Bam Bam Bigelow)

10/07/87    Green Bay, WI
Boris Zhukov & Nikolai Volkoff beat S.D. Jones & Lanny Poffo in 2:41

10/09/87    Houston, TX
Boris Zhukov beat S.D. Jones in 5:28

10/10/87    Philadelphia, PA
Boris Zhukov beat Hillbilly Jim in 9:07

10/18/87    Los Angeles, CA
Billy Jack Haynes beat Boris Zhukov

10/19/87    Portland, OR
Boris Zhukov beat Scott Casey

10/20/87    Spokane, WA
Boris Zhukov vs. Billy Jack Haynes

10/24/87    Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada
Ken Patera beat Boris Zhukov

11/29/87    Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada
Boris Zhukov & Nikolai Volkoff vs. Jacques Rougeau Jr. & Raymond Rougeau



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Mon Dec 10th, 2012 06:37 am
  PM Quote Reply
3rd Post
clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
01/03/88    Long Island, NY
Boris Zhukov entered a Bunkhouse battle royal (won by Bam Bam Bigelow)

01/04/88    Staten Island, NY
Jim Powers & Paul Roma beat Boris Zhukov & Nikolai Volkoff by DQ

01/05/88    Huntsville, AL
Jim Brunzell, B. Brian Blair, George Steele & Junkyard Dog beat Boris Zhukov, Nikolai Volkoff & The Conquistadors in 10:03

01/06/88    Nashville TN
Boris Zhukov, Nikolai Volkoff, One Man Gang & Butch Reed beat Jim Brunzell, B. Brian Blair, Rick Hunter & Lanny Poffo

01/09/88    Wildwood, NJ
Boris Zhukov entered a battle royal (winner unknown)
Boris Zhukov & Nikolai Volkoff vs. Jim Brunzell & B. Brian Blair

02/02/88    Brooklyn, NY
Jim Brunzell & B. Bruian Blair beat Boris Zhukov & Nikolai Volkoff

02/28/88    Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Boris Zhukov &Nikolai Volkoff beat Junkyard Dog & George Steele

02/28/88    London, Ontario, Canada
Dynamite Kid & Davey Boy Smith beat Boris Zhukov & Nikolai Volkoff

03/11/88    Hershey, PA
Boris Zhukov & Nikolai Volkoff vs. Jim Brunzell & B. Brian Blair

07/31/88    Milwaukee, WI
Warlord & Barbarian beat Boris Zhukov & Nikolai Volkoff

12/08/88    Miami, FL
Ronnie Garvin beat Boris Zhukov

01/21/89    Oakland, CA
The Red Rooster beat Boris Zhukov

02/06/89    Denver, CO
Ron Garvin beat Boris Zhukov

02/24/89    Cape Girardeau, MO
Boris Zhukov vs. Ronnie Garvin

07/07/89    Spokane, WA
Tim Horner beat Boris Zhukov

08/26/89    Watertown, NY
Boris Zhukov vs. Steve Blackman

01/01/90    Marion, IN
Boris Zhukov & Nikolai Volkoff vs. The Bushwhackers

01/02/90    Birmingham, AL
Boris Zhukov & Nikolai Volkoff beat Mark Reagan & Len Wagner

01/03/90    Chattanooga, TN
Demolition beat Boris Zhukov & Nikolai Volkoff in 9:29
Boris Zhukov & Nikolai Volkoff beat Chuck Kilts & Terry Bronson in 2:06

01/06/90    Emmittsburg, MD
The Bushwhackers beat Boris Zhukov & Nikolai Volkoff

01/12/90    Moline, IL
The Bushwhackers beat Boris Zhukov & Nikolai Volkoff

01/15/90    Canton, OH
The Bushwhackers beat Boris Zhukov & Nikolai Volkoff

01/19/90    Youngstown, OH
The Bushwhackers beat Boris Zhukov & Nikolai Volkoff in 14:32

01/20/90    Baton Rouge, LA
The Bushwhackers beat Boris Zhukov & Nikolai Volkoff

01/23/90    Fort Myers, FL
Boris Zhukov & Nikolai Volkoff beat Al Burke & Terry Bronson

01/29/90    Poughkeepsie, NY
Marty Jannetty & Shawn Michaels beat Boris Zhukov & Nikolai Volkoff

02/01/90    Providence, RI
The Bushwhackers beat Boris Zhukov & Nikolai Volkoff

02/03/90    Springfield, MA
The Bushwhackers beat Boris Zhukov & Nikolai Volkoff –COR

02/03/90    Fitchburg, MA
Boris Zhukov & Nikolai Volkoff vs. The Bushwhackers

02/04/90    Indianapolis, IN
The Bushwhackers beat Boris Zhukov & Nikolai Volkoff

02/04/90    Valparaiso, IN
Boris Zhukov & Nikolai Volkoff vs. The Bushwhackers

02/10/90    Austin, TX
The Bushwhackers beat Boris Zhukov & Nikolai Volkoff

02/12/90    Salt Lake City, UT
Boris Zhukov & Nikolai Volkoff vs. The Bushwhackers

03/15/90    Norfolk, VA
The Bushwhackers beat Boris Zhukov & Nikolai Volkoff

03/16/90    Portland, ME
The Bushwhackers beat Boris Zhukov & Nikolai Volkoff

03/17/90    Orlando, FL
The Bushwhackers beat Boris Zhukov & Nikolai Volkoff

03/18/90    Calgary, Alberta, Canada
The Bushwhackers beat Boris Zhukov & Nikolai Volkoff

03/23/90    Auburn Hills, MI
The Bushwhackers beat Boris Zhukov & Nikolai Volkoff

03/24/90    Milwaukee, WI
Boris Zhukov beat Tom Stone

04/03/90    Syracuse, NY
Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart beat Boris Zhukov & Nikolai Volkoff

04/07/90    Christchurch, New Zealand
The Bushwhackers beat Boris Zhukov & Nikolai Volkoff

04/08/90    Auckland, New Zealand
The Bushwhackers beat Boris Zhukov & Nikolai Volkoff

04/09/90    Wellington, New Zealand
The Bushwhackers beat Boris Zhukov & Nikolai Volkoff

08/04/90    Indianapolis, IN
Nikolai Volkoff beat Boris Zhukov

09/09/90    Green Bay, WI
Boris Zhukov beat Jose Luis Rivera

11/25/90    Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Tugboat beat Boris Zhukov

02/08/91    Murfreesboro, TN
Marty Jannetty & Shawn Michaels beat Boris Zhukov & Smash

02/09/91    Cincinnati, OH
Marty Jannetty & Shawn Michaels beat Boris Zhukov & Smash

02/09/91    Louisville, KY
Marty Jannetty & Shawn Michaels beat Boris Zhukov & Smash

02/11/91    Dallas, TX
Kerry Von Erich beat Boris Zhukov

04/07/91    Orlando, FL
Captain Lou Albano interview: Boris Zhukov
Boris Zhukov beat Vern Henderson in 5:00
Cpl. Kirschner beat Boris Zhukov in 7:27
Bam Bam  Bigelow, Brian Plair & Paul Orndorff beat Boris Zhukov, Bob Orton Jr. & Rusty Brooks

04/26/91    Massapequa, NY
Boris Zhukov DDQ Lanny Poffo in 8:16

05/03/91    Newington, CT
Nikolai Volkoff beat Boris Zhukov

06/07/91     Fort Lauderdale, FL
Brian Blair beat Boris Zhukov

11/16/91    Waltham, MA
Boris Zhukov vs. Nikolai Volkoff

06/02/01    Salem, VA
Boris Zhukov & Col. Spud Wade vs. Eclipso & Freddy Rich



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Mon Dec 10th, 2012 06:38 am
  PM Quote Reply
4th Post
clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
06/13/82    Roanoke, VA
Pvt. Jim Nelson & Pvt. Don Kernodle beat Porkcho[p Cash & King Parsons (won Mid-Atlantic tag title)

06/14/82    Greenville, SC
Terry Gibbs beat Pvt. Jim Nelson

06/16/82    Charlotte, NC (TV)
Paul Jones, Jake Roberts & Jay Youngblood beat Pvt. Jim Nelson, Pvt. Don Kernodle & The Monk

06/18/82    Wilmington, NC
Pvt. Jim Nelson & Pvt. Don Kernodle vs. Jay Youngblood & Jake Roberts

07/26/82    Kingston, Ontario, Canada
Pvt. Jim Nelson beat Nick DeCarlo

08/02/82    Fayetteville, NC
King Parsons & Porkchop Cash beat Pvt. Jim Nelson & Pvt Don Kernodle

11/13/82    Lumberton, NC
Jim Nelson vs. Ron Richie

04/29/83    Charleston, SC
Jim Nelson beat Bill White

05/03/83    Columbia, SC
Don Kernodle beat Jim Nelson- BOOT CAMP MATCH

05/03/83    Raleigh, NC
Don Kernodle beat Jim Nelson – BOOT CAMP MATCH

05/09/83    Greenville, SC
Jim Nelson vs. Tommy Lane

05/27/83    Houston, TX
Boris Zurkov beat Tim Horner

05/31/83    Baton Rouge, LA
Boris Zurkov beat Tim Horner

06/03/83    Houston, TX
Boris Zurkov beat Art Crews

06/10/83    Houston, TX
Mr. Wrestling II& Tito Santana beat Boris Zurkov & Mr. Olympia

06/24/83    Houston, TX
Boris Zurkov drew Johnny Rich



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Mon Dec 10th, 2012 06:39 am
  PM Quote Reply
5th Post
clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
Sorry they are not in order. My computer has been screwy tonight. Just about have it fixed.



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Mon Dec 10th, 2012 02:03 pm
  PM Quote Reply
6th Post
CW Hall

 

Joined: Sat Nov 17th, 2007
Location:  
Posts: 1075
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
This was an indepedent group based in Virginia that Jim started out with.To this day Jim still works shows with Eclipso who you see listed here on this card in Mount Airy,NC.

 

Attachment: 790512 Mount Airy NC.jpg (Downloaded 81 times)

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Mon Dec 10th, 2012 06:30 pm
  PM Quote Reply
7th Post
Kriss
Citizen of nowhere


Joined: Wed Dec 12th, 2007
Location: Parts Unknown
Posts: 10785
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
Everything I have, maybe some repeats in here...

Friday, April 14, 1978 – County Hall – Charleston, SC
1) Bobo Brazil & Jay Youngblood vs. Scott Irwin & Jim Nelson
2) Greg Valentine defeated Gene Anderson
3) Dick Murdoch defeated Ric Flair

Thursday, March 20, 1980 – Memorial Gym – Rome, GA
1) Mike Fever vs. Marvin Turner
2) Jim Nelson vs. Bill Dromo
3) Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff vs. Lars Anderson & Kevin Sullivan
4) Austin Idol vs. Mr. Wrestling II

Thursday, April 17, 1980 – Memorial Gym – Rome, GA
1) Joe Powell vs. Eddie Gilbert
2) Handicap Match: Mike Sharpe vs. Bill Allen & Jim Nelson
3) Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff (w/ Rock Hunter) vs. Kevin Sullivan & Chief Jay Strongbow
4) Georgia Heavyweight Champion Austin Idol vs. Mr. Wrestling II

Thursday, May 1, 1980 – Memorial Gym – Rome, GA
1) Jim Nelson vs. Eddie Gilbert
2) Tenryu vs. Mike Sharpe
3) Ernie Ladd vs. Chief Jay Strongbow
4) Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff (w/ Rock Hunter) vs. Tony Atlas & Kevin Sullivan

Thursday, May 8, 1980 – Memorial Gym – Rome, GA
1) Jim Nelson vs. Marvin Turner
2) Snake Brown vs. Mike Sharpe
3) Bob Sweetan vs. Gerald Finley
4) Baron Von Raschke vs. Chief Jay Strongbow
5) Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff (w/ Rock Hunter) vs. Mr. Wrestling II & Tommy Rich

Thursday, May 29, 1980 – Memorial Gym – Rome, GA
1) Joe Powell vs. Gerald Finley
2) Jim Nelson vs. Mike Davis
3) Bob Sweetan vs. Mike Sharpe
4) Ernie Ladd vs. Chief Jay Strongbow
5) Baron Von Raschke vs. Austin Idol

Thursday, July 24, 1980 – Memorial Gym – Rome, GA
1) Steve Regal vs. Eddie Mansfield
2) Billy Robinson vs. Jim Nelson
3) Steve Keirn & Chavo Guerrero vs. Charlie Fulton & Kid Collins
4) Georgia Heavyweight Champion Baron Von Raschke vs. Stan Hansen

Monday, August 4, 1980 – Memorial Auditorium – Greenville, SC
1) Abe Jacobs defeated Billy Starr
2) Joe Furr defeated Jim Nelson via DQ
3) S.D. Jones & Don Kernodle defeated Tenryu & Frankie Lane
4) Blackjack Mulligan defeated Enforcer Luciano
5) Sweet Ebony Diamond defeated Masked Superstar

Friday, August 8, 1980 – County Hall – Charleston, SC
1) Brett Wayne defeated Jim Nelson (sub. Tony Tosi)
2) Billy Starr fought Cocoa Samoa to a draw
3) Mid-Atlantic Tag Team Champions Buzz Sawyer & Matt Borne vs. Dewey Robertson & Swede Hanson (no result listed)
4) Sweet Ebony Diamond defeated NWA Television Champion Masked Superstar
5) No DQ – Falls Count Anywhere: Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight Champion The Iron Sheik defeated Jim Brunzell

Monday, October 6, 1980 – Memorial Auditorium – Greenville, SC
1) Jerry Caldwell fought Jim Nelson to a draw
2) Steve Muslin defeated Brute Bernard via DQ
3) George Wells & Johnny Weaver defeated Luke Williams & Butch Miller
4) Sweet Ebony Diamond defeated Ray Stevens
5) Ric Flair defeated Greg Valentine via CO

Monday, October 27, 1980 – Memorial Auditorium – Greenville, SC
1) Don Kernodle defeated Jim Nelson
2) Swede Hanson defeated Jerry Caldwell
3) George Wells defeated Dewey Robertson
4) Roddy Piper defeated Johnny Weaver
5) Ricky Steamboat & Masked Superstar defeated Ray Stevens & Jimmy Snuka via DQ

Saturday, November 1, 1980 – Memorial Auditorium – Spartanburg, SC
1) Jim Nelson fought Wayne Rogers to a draw
2) S.D. Jones defeated Gene Lewis
3) Steve Muslin defeated Tenryu via DQ
4) Swede Hanson defeated Don Kernodle
5) World Tag Team Champions Ray Stevens & Jimmy Snuka (w/ Gene Anderson) defeated Ric Flair & Masked Superstar via DQ

Saturday, November 29, 1980 – Memorial Auditorium – Spartanburg, SC
1) Wayne Rogers defeated Mike Fever
2) Rick Ferrara defeated Jerry Caldwell
3) Tony Tosi defeated Jim Nelson
4) The Iron Sheik defeated Dewey Robertson
5) Elimination Match: Sweet Ebony Diamond & Blackjack Mulligan defeated Ivan Koloff & Bobby Duncum

Monday, December 1, 1980 – Memorial Auditorium – Greenville, SC
1) Jim Nelson defeated Jerry Caldwell
2) Gene Lewis defeated Nick DeCarlo
3) Steve Muslin defeated Wayne Rogers
4) George Wells defeated The Iron Sheik via DQ
5) World Tag Team Champions Paul Jones & Masked Superstar defeated Jimmy Snuka & Ray Stevens

Saturday, December 6, 1980 – Memorial Auditorium – Spartanburg, SC
1) Abe Jacobs defeated Jim Nelson
2) Ron Ritchie defeated Wayne Rogers
3) Nick DeCarlo defeated Ben Alexander
4) George Wells & Dewey Robertson defeated Luke Williams & Butch Miller
5) Chain Match: Ivan Koloff defeated Sweet Ebony Diamond

Saturday, December 13, 1980 – Memorial Auditorium – Spartanburg, SC
1) Steve Muslin defeated Rick Ferrara
2) Ron Ritchie defeated S.D. Jones
3) Don Kernodle defeated Jim Nelson
4) Johnny Weaver defeated Tenryu
5) Roddy Piper & Greg Valentine defeated Ric Flair & Ricky Steamboat

Saturday, December 27, 1980 – Memorial Auditorium – Spartanburg, SC
1) Rick Ferrara fought Frank Monte to a draw
2) Nick DeCarlo defeated Jim Nelson via DQ
3) Ron Ritchie defeated Bill White
4) Johnny Weaver defeated Kim Duk
5) Roddy Piper & Greg Valentine defeated Ric Flair & Ricky Steamboat

Friday, January 16, 1981 – County Hall – Charleston, SC
1) Abe Jacobs defeated Charlie Fulton
2) Jim Nelson defeated Nick DeCarlo
3) Swede Hanson & Jacques Goulet defeated Tony Tosi (sub. Matt Borne) & Frank Monte
4) Texas Street Fight: Blackjack Mulligan defeated Bobby Duncum
5) No DQ: United States Heavyweight Champion Ric Flair defeated Greg Valentine

Saturday, January 24, 1981 – Memorial Auditorium – Spartanburg, SC
1) Jim Nelson vs. Ron Ritchie
2) Don Kernodle vs. Nick DeCarlo
3) Johnny Weaver vs. Jacques Goulet
4) Masked Superstar & Paul Jones & Sweet Ebony Diamond vs. Ray Stevens & Jimmy Snuka & Gene Anderson

Monday, January 26, 1981 – Memorial Auditorium – Greenville, SC
1) Ron Ritchie defeated Jim Nelson
2) Bruno Sammartino, Jr. defeated Frank Monte
3) Mr. Fuji defeated Frank Monte
4) Mid-Atlantic Tag Team Champions Dewey Robertson & George Wells defeated Swede Hanson & Jacques Goulet
5) Greg Valentine & Roddy Piper defeated Ric Flair & George Scott

Friday, February 6, 1981 – County Hall – Charleston, SC
1) Charlie Fulton fought Abe Jacobs to a draw
2) Johnny Weaver defeated Jacques Goulet
3) Ron Ritchie defeated Jim Nelson
4) Ray Stevens & Gene Anderson & Jimmy Snuka defeated Masked Superstar & Ricky Steamboat & Paul Jones via DQ

Monday, February 23, 1981 – Memorial Auditorium – Greenville, SC
1) Tony Tosi defeated Jim Nelson
2) Ben Alexander defeated Frank Monte
3) Mr. Fuji & Tenryu defeated Johnny Weaver & Bruno Sammartino, Jr.
4) George Wells defeated Ivan Koloff via DQ
5) Ric Flair defeated United States Heavyweight Champion Roddy Piper via DQ

Friday, March 6, 1981 – County Hall – Charleston, SC
1) Ron Ritchie defeated Charlie Fulton
2) Tony Tosi defeated Jim Nelson
3) Kurt Von Hess defeated Steve Muslin
4) Mr. Fuji defeated Dewey Robertson
5) Ric Flair & Blackjack Mulligan defeated Roddy Piper & Greg Valentine

Monday, March 9, 1981 – Memorial Auditorium – Greenville, SC
1) Jim Nelson defeated Frank Monte
2) Steve Muslin defeated Charlie Fulton
3) Don Kernodle defeated Kurt Von Hess
4) George Wells defeated Greg Valentine
5) Paul Jones & Masked Superstar defeated World Tag Team Champions Ivan Koloff & Ray Stevens via DQ

Monday, March 16, 1981 – Memorial Auditorium – Greenville, SC
1) Jim Nelson fought Ron Ritchie to a draw
2) Steve Muslin defeated Rick Harris
3) Sweet Ebony Diamond & George Wells defeated Mr. Fuji & Tenryu
4) Masked Superstar defeated Ivan Koloff
5) Blackjack Mulligan defeated Roddy Piper via DQ

Saturday, March 28, 1981 – Memorial Auditorium – Spartanburg, SC
1) Ben Alexander defeated Mike Fever
2) Frank Monte defeated Jim Nelson
3) Ron Ritchie defeated Charlie Fulton
4) Bruno Sammartino, Jr. defeated Tenryu via DQ
5) World Tag Team Champions Paul Jones & Masked Superstar defeated Ivan Koloff & Ray Stevens

Saturday, April 11, 1981 – Memorial Auditorium – Spartanburg, SC (matinee)
1) Ron Ritchie defeated Jim Nelson
2) Abe Jacobs defeated Rick Ferrara
3) Johnny Weaver defeated Rick Harris
4) George Wells defeated Gene Lewis
5) World Tag Team Champions Paul Jones & Masked Superstar defeated Greg Valentine & Jimmy Snuka

Monday, April 13, 1981 – Memorial Auditorium – Greenville, SC
1) Kurt Von Hess defeated Frank Monte
2) Jim Nelson defeated Tony Tosi
3) Ron Ritchie defeated Gene Lewis
4) Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson defeated Paul Jones & Masked Superstar via DQ
5) Blackjack Mulligan defeated The Iron Sheik

Monday, April 20, 1981 – Memorial Auditorium – Greenville, SC
1) Dewey Robertson defeated Jim Nelson
2) Ron Ritchie defeated Kurt Von Hess
3) George Wells defeated Gene Lewis
4) Andre the Giant defeated Roddy Piper via DQ
5) World Tag Team Champions Paul Jones & Masked Superstar defeated unknown & unknown

Saturday, May 16, 1981 – Memorial Auditorium – Spartanburg, SC (matinee)
1) Dewey Robertson defeated Jim Nelson (sub. Ken Timbs)
2) George Wells defeated Mike Reed (sub. Gene Lewis vs. Mike Davis)
3) Johnny Weaver & George Wells defeated Mr. Fuji & Tenryu
4) Mr. Wrestling II defeated Jim Nelson (sub. Gene Anderson)
5) Paul Jones defeated United States Heavyweight Champion Roddy Piper via DQ

Friday, June 12, 1981 – County Hall – Charleston, SC
1) Jim Nelson vs. McCombs
2) Rick Harris vs. Abe Jacobs
3) Charlie Fulton vs. Frank Monte
4) Mr. Wrestling II vs. Mr. Fuji
5) Jimmy Valiant vs. Masked Superstar

Saturday, June 13, 1981 – Memorial Auditorium – Spartanburg, SC (matinee)
1) George Wells defeated Jim Nelson
2) Ron Ritchie defeated El Toro
3) Don Kernodle (sub. Ron Sexton) defeated Mike Reed
4) NWA Television Champion Sweet Ebony Diamond defeated Rick Harris
5) Harley Race & Ivan Koloff fought Ric Flair & Mr. Wrestling II (sub. Masked Superstar) to a no contest

Saturday, June 27, 1981 – Memorial Auditorium – Spartanburg, SC (matinee)
1) Mike Davis defeated Rick Ferrara
2) Frank Monte defeated Jim Nelson
3) Ron Ritchie defeated El Toro
4) Chris Markoff & Nikolai Volkoff (w/ Lord Alfred Hayes) defeated Dewey Robertson & Johnny Weaver
5) Texas Death Match: Ric Flair defeated Ivan Koloff

Friday, July 3, 1981 – County Hall – Charleston, SC
1) Rick Ferrara vs. Mike Fever
2) Terry Lathan vs. Jim Nelson
3) Rick Harris vs. Don Kernodle
4) The Iron Sheik vs. Mr. Wrestling II
5) Chris Markoff & Nicoli Volkoff (w/ Lord Alfred Hayes) vs. Johnny Weaver & Dewey Robertson

Saturday, July 4, 1981 – Memorial Auditorium – Spartanburg, SC (matinee)
1) Terry Lathan defeated Rick Harris
2) Mike Davis defeated Charlie Fulton
3) Scott McGhee defeated Jim Nelson
4) The Iron Sheik defeated Dewey Robertson
5) Chris Markoff & Nikolai Volkoff defeated Johnny Weaver & Jay Youngblood

Saturday, July 18, 1981 – Memorial Auditorium – Spartanburg, SC
1) Terry Lathan defeated Jim Nelson
2) Mike Davis defeated Bill White
3) Ali Bey defeated Frank Monte
4) The Iron Sheik defeated Dewey Robertson
5) Mr. Wrestling & Paul Jones defeated Jimmy Valiant & Mr. Fuji

Friday, July 24, 1981 – County Hall – Charleston, SC
1) Jim Nelson vs. Frank Monte
2) Bill White vs. Scott McGhee
3) Dewey Robertson vs. Ali Bey
4) Mid-Atlantic Tag Team Champions Chris Markoff & Nicoli Volkoff (w/ Lord Alfred Hayes) vs. Paul Jones & Johnny Weaver
5) NWA Television Champion Greg Valentine vs. Leroy Brown

Friday, August 7, 1981 – County Hall – Charleston, SC
1) Mike Davis vs. Rick Ferrara
2) Mike Miller vs. Ron Ritchie
3) Jim Nelson vs. Scott McGhee
4) Ali Bey vs. Terry Lathan
5) Mr. Wrestling II & Johnny Weaver & Dewey Robertson vs. Jimmy Valiant & Chris Markoff & Nicoli Volkoff

Thursday, August 20, 1981 – Memorial Auditorium – Spartanburg, SC
1) Ron Ritchie defeated Mike Miller
2) Frank Monte defeated El Toro
3) Don Kernodle defeated Jim Nelson
4) Mid-Atlantic Tag Team Champions Chris Markoff & Nikolai Volkoff (w/ Lord Alfred Hayes) defeated Johnny Weaver & Dewey Robertson
5) United States Heavyweight Champion Wahoo McDaniel defeated Ivan Koloff

Friday, August 21, 1981 – County Hall – Charleston, SC
1) Charlie Fulton vs. Laurent Soucie
2) Jim Nelson vs. Don Kernodle
3) Mike Miller vs. Steve Muslin
4) Johnny Weaver & Dewey Robertson vs. The Iron Sheik & Chris Markoff
5) Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight Champion Roddy Piper vs. Sweet Ebony Diamond

Friday, August 28, 1981 – County Hall – Charleston, SC
1) Steve Muslin fought Laurent Soucie to a draw
2) Ron Ritchie defeated Jim Nelson
3) Frank Monte defeated Mike Reed
4) Sweet Ebony Diamond & Ron Bass defeated Jimmy Valiant & Mr. Fuji
5) World Heavyweight Champion Dusty Rhodes defeated Ivan Koloff

Thursday, September 17, 1981 – Memorial Auditorium – Spartanburg, SC
1) Frank Monte defeated Tony Tosi
2) Terry Lathan defeated Charlie Fulton
3) Dewey Robertson defeated Jim Nelson
4) Austin Idol defeated Jay Youngblood
5) Texas Tornado Match: Paul Jones & Johnny Weaver defeated Chris Markoff & Nikolai Volkoff (w/ Lord Alfred Hayes) via DQ

Thursday, September 24, 1981 – Memorial Auditorium – Spartanburg, SC
1) Ron Ritchie defeated Jim Nelson
2) Don Kernodle defeated Mike Miller
3) Sweet Ebony Diamond defeated Rick Harris
4) Paul Jones defeated Austin Idol
5) Leroy Brown & Johnny Weaver defeated Chris Markoff & Nikolai Volkoff (w/ Lord Alfred Hayes)

Thursday, October 29, 1981 – Memorial Auditorium – Spartanburg, SC
1) Vinnie Valentino defeated Tony Russo
2) Mike Davis defeated Keith Larson (sub. El Toro)
3) Buddy Landel defeated Jim Nelson
4) Jake Roberts & Jimmy Valiant defeated The Grappler & The Super Destroyer via DQ
5) United States Heavyweight Champion Sgt. Slaughter defeated Johnny Weaver

Friday, November 13, 1981 – County Hall – Charleston, SC
1) El Toro vs. Tony Russo (no result listed)
2) Tony Anthony vs. Ali Bey (no result listed)
3) Jim Nelson vs. Scott McGhee (no result listed)
4) No DQ: The Super Destroyer & The Grappler defeated Nicoli Volkoff & Chris Markoff
5) Ivan Koloff defeated Leroy Brown

Friday, November 27, 1981 – County Hall – Charleston, SC
1) Tony Anthony vs. Carl Fergie
2) Jim Nelson vs. Jim Nelson
3) The Super Destroyer vs. Ron Bass
4) Leroy Brown & Jimmy Valiant vs. The Grappler & Austin Idol
5) Jake Roberts vs. Gene Anderson

Friday, January 22, 1982 – County Hall – Charleston, SC
1) Blackjack Mulligan, Jr. won a 12-man 1982 Cadillac Over-the-top-rope Tournament (other participants: Jake Roberts, Terry Gordy, John Studd, Carl Fergie, Jim Nelson, Don Kernodle, Tim Horner, Mike Davis, Vinnie Valentino, Chris Markoff, Steve Sybert)
2) Bounty Match: The Ninja defeated Ray Stevens

Friday, April 2, 1982 – County Hall – Charleston, SC
1) Tony Anthony defeated Jeff Sword
2) Kelly Kiniski defeated Chris Markoff
3) Princess Victoria defeated Judy Martin
4) Porkchop Cash & Mike George defeated Jim Nelson & Don Kernodle
5) Jake Roberts defeated Sgt. Slaughter

Friday, April 16, 1982 – County Hall – Charleston, SC
1) Keith Larson vs. Ken Timbs
2) Carl Fergie vs. Mike George
3) Porkchop Cash vs. Lord Alfred Hayes
4) Blackjack Mulligan, Jr. & Jake Roberts vs. Jim Nelson & Don Kernodle

Friday, April 23, 1982 – County Hall – Charleston, SC
1) Kelly Kiniski vs. Steve Sybert (no result listed)
2) Mike Davis vs. Vinnie Valentino (no result listed)
3) Ron Ritchie vs. Bill White (no result listed)
4) Mike George vs. Jim Dalton (no result listed)
5) Jake Roberts & Porkchop Cash & Ron Ritchie (sub. Blackjack Mulligan, Jr.) fought Jim Nelson & Don Kernodle & The Ninja to a double-DQ

Saturday, April 24, 1982 – Memorial Auditorium – Spartanburg, SC
1) Steve Sybert vs. Vinnie Valentino
2) Ken Timbs vs. Ron Ritchie
3) Jim Nelson vs. Mike Davis
4) Killer Kahn vs. Jay Youngblood
5) Sgt. Slaughter & Don Kernodle vs. Wahoo McDaniel & Jake Roberts

Friday, April 30, 1982 – County Hall – Charleston, SC
1) Ken Timbs vs. Tony Anthony (no result listed)
2) Steve Sybert vs. Terry Tayler (no result listed)
3) Jim Dalton vs. Ron Ritchie (no result listed)
4) Killer Kahn defeated Porkchop Cash
5) Texas Tornado Match: Jake Roberts & Terry Taylor (sub. Don Muraco) defeated Jim Nelson & Don Kernodle

Friday, June 4, 1982 – County Hall – Charleston, SC
1) Samoan #2 vs. Steve Sybert (no result listed)
2) Keith Larson defeated Ken Timbs
3) Mike Rotundo defeated Bill White
4) Porkchop Cash & King Parsons defeated Don Kernodle & Jim Nelson
5) Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight Champion Jack Brisco defeated Roddy Piper

Thursday, August 19, 1982 – Harrisonburg High School – Harrisonburg, VA
1) Mid-Atlantic Tag Team Champions Don Kernodle & Jim Nelson vs. Porkchop Cash & King Parsons
2) Jay Youngblood vs. Matt Borne
3) Ricky Steamboat vs. Leroy Brown
4) Steel Cage Match: Television Champion Jimmy Valiant vs. Ivan Koloff

Saturday, September 18, 1982 – Memorial Auditorium – Spartanburg, SC
1) Mike Davis fought Bill White (sub. Ali Bey) to a draw
2) Keith Larson vs. Jim Nelson (advertised)
3) Porkchop Cash vs. Jim Dalton (advertised)
4) Don Kernodle defeated Johnny Weaver
5) Jay Youngblood defeated Gene Anderson via DQ
6) NWA Television Champion Jimmy Valiant defeated Jos LeDuc

Friday, October 1, 1982 – County Hall – Charleston, SC
1) Ken Timbs (sub. Glenn Lane) defeated Ali Bey
2) Keith Larson fought The Scorpio (sub. The Inferno) to a draw
3) Porkchop Cash defeated Jim Nelson
4) Sgt. Slaughter & Don Kernodle defeated Jay Youngblood & Johnny Weaver
5) Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight Champion Paul Jones defeated Jack Brisco

Saturday, October 9, 1982 – Memorial Auditorium – Spartanburg, SC
1) Juan Reynosa vs. Ron Ritchie
2) Jim Nelson & Jim Dalton vs. Porkchop Cash & King Parsons
3) Leroy Brown (w/ Sir Oliver Humperdink) vs. Ricky Steamboat
4) World Tag Team Champions Sgt. Slaughter & Don Kernodle vs. Jay Youngblood & Johnny Weaver

Friday, October 15, 1982 – County Hall – Charleston, SC
1) Keith Larson vs. Jim Dalton
2) Glenn Lane vs. Jim Nelson
3) Princess Victoria vs. Leilani Kai
4) Porkchop Cash & King Parsons & Johnny Weaver vs. Leroy Brown & Gene Anderson & Sir Oliver Humperdink
5) NWA Television Champion Jos LeDuc vs. Jimmy Valiant

Friday, October 22, 1982 – County Hall – Charleston, SC
1) Ron Ritchie vs. Rudy/Terry Kay (only Kay listed) (advertised)
2) Mike Davis defeated Ron Ritchie (sub. Abe Jacobs)
3) Abe Jacobs (sub. Glenn Lane) defeated Juan Reynosa
4) Jerry Brisco & Johnny Weaver defeated Gene Anderson & Jim Nelson
5) Jimmy Valiant defeated NWA Television Champion Jos LeDuc via DQ
6) United States Heavyweight Champion Wahoo McDaniel defeated Leroy Brown

Friday, November 19, 1982 – County Hall – Charleston, SC
1) Abe Jacobs vs. Rick Harris
2) Gary Black vs. Masa Fuchi
3) Rick Rude vs. Frank Monte
4) Keith Larson vs. Jim Nelson
5) Porkchop Cash vs. Gene Anderson
6) United States Heavyweight Champion Greg Valentine vs. Wahoo McDaniel

Friday, November 26, 1982 – County Hall – Charleston, SC
1) Sweet Brown Sugar & Porkchop Cash vs. Bill White & Jim Nelson
2) Handicap Cage Match: Jimmy Valiant & Abdullah the Butcher vs. Jos LeDuc & Paul Jones & Sir Oliver Humperdink

Friday, December 3, 1982 – County Hall – Charleston, SC
1) Mike Davis vs. Rick Connors
2) Rick Rude vs. Bill White
3) Jim Dalton vs. Ken Hall
4) Jerry Brisco & Johnny Weaver & King Parsons vs. Jos LeDuc & Gene Anderson & Jim Nelson
5) World Tag Team Champions Sgt. Slaughter & Don Kernodle vs. Jimmy Valiant & Sweet Brown Sugar

Friday, December 10, 1982 – County Hall – Charleston, SC
1) Porkchop Cash vs. Bill White
2) Mike Davis vs. Jim Dalton
3) Johnny Weaver & King Parsons vs. Gene Anderson & Jim Nelson
4) World Tag Team Champions Sgt. Slaughter & Don Kernodle vs. Jack Brisco & Brad Armstrong

Friday, February 4, 1983 – County Hall – Charleston, SC
1) Porkchop Cash & King Parsons vs. Ken Timbs & Masa Fuchi
2) Jim Nelson vs. Mike Davis
3) Sweet Brown Sugar vs. Rick Harris
4) Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight Champion Jack Brisco vs. Dizzy Hogan
5) Lumberjack Match: World Tag Team Champions Sgt. Slaughter & Don Kernodle vs. Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood

Saturday, February 26, 1983 – Memorial Auditorium – Spartanburg, SC
1) Vinnie Valentino defeated Masa Fuchi
2) Mike George defeated Dizzy Hogan
3) Jim Nelson defeated Rick Harris
4) Sgt. Slaughter & Don Kernodle defeated Jerry Brisco & Mike Rotundo
5) New York Street Fight: Jimmy Valiant defeated One Man Gang

Friday, March 11, 1983 – County Hall – Charleston, SC
1) Bugsy McGraw defeated Masa Fuchi
2) Sweet Brown Sugar defeated Rick Harris
3) World Tag Team Champions Sgt. Slaughter & Don Kernodle defeated Jim Nelson & Johnny Weaver via DQ
4) Jimmy Valiant defeated Gene Anderson
5) Lights Out Match: Jimmy Valiant defeated Sir Oliver Humperdink
Jimmy Valiant had to defeat Gene Anderson to earn the right to face Sir Oliver Humperdink.

Friday, March 18, 1983 – County Hall – Charleston, SC
1) Wayne Jones defeated Bill White
2) Mike Davis defeated Ken Timbs (sub. Masa Fuchi)
3) Jos LeDuc defeated Rick Harris
4) Sgt. Slaughter & Don Kernodle defeated Jim Nelson & Johnny Weaver
5) Texas Death Match: Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Sweet Brown Sugar

Saturday, March 19, 1983 – Memorial Auditorium – Spartanburg, SC
1) Jake Roberts (sub. Masa Fuchi) defeated Mike Davis
2) Dizzy Hogan defeated Bill White
3) Bugsy McGraw defeated Rick Harris
4) Sgt. Slaughter & Don Kernodle defeated Johnny Weaver & Jim Nelson
5) Jimmy Valiant defeated United States Heavyweight Champion Greg Valentine via DQ

Friday, March 25, 1983 – County Hall – Charleston, SC
1) Bill White defeated Mike Davis
2) Sweet Brown Sugar defeated Ken Timbs
3) Johnny Weaver defeated Rick Harris
4) Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood & Jim Nelson defeated Sgt. Slaughter & Don Kernodle & The Great Kabuki (w/ Gary Hart)

Friday, April 15, 1983 – County Hall – Charleston, SC
1) Mike Davis defeated Vinnie Valentino
2) Ken Timbs defeated Wayne Jones
3) Jim Nelson defeated Bill White
4) Johnny Weaver defeated Rick Harris
5) Liz Chase defeated Leilani Kai
6) Cage Match: Sgt. Slaughter & Don Kernodle defeated Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood

Friday, April 22, 1983 – County Hall – Charleston, SC
1) Magic Dragon vs. Johnny Weaver
2) Boot Camp Match: Sgt. Slaughter vs. Jim Nelson
3) Kendo Stick Match: The Great Kabuki (w/ Gary Hart) vs. Mike Rotundo

Friday, April 29, 1983 – County Hall – Charleston, SC
1) Vinnie Valentino defeated Ken Timbs
2) Jim Nelson defeated Bill White
3) Jimmy Valiant & Bugsy McGraw & Mike Rotundo defeated One Man Gang & Jake Roberts & Sir Oliver Humperdink
4) Jos LeDuc defeated NWA Television Champion Dick Slater

Friday, May 6, 1983 – County Hall – Charleston, SC
1) Rick Harris defeated Vinnie Valentino
2) Susie Starr & Liz Chase defeated Leilani Kai & Donna Chritanello
3) Jim Nelson defeated Jake Roberts
4) World Tag Team Champions Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood defeated Dick Slater & Greg Valentine



____________________
“Never argue with an idiot. They will drag you down to their level and beat you with experience.” ― Mark Twain
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Wed Dec 26th, 2012 05:55 pm
  PM Quote Reply
8th Post
clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
8/1/80 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Cage Match
NWA Tag Team Champions Ray Stevens & Jimmy Snuka beat Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood
Texas Street Fight
Blackjack Mulligan beat Enforcer Luciano  
Bobby Duncum vs SD Jones
Johnny Weaver & Jim Brunzell vs Dewey Robertson & Gene Lewis
Don Kernodle vs Jim Nelson
David Patterson & Ben Alexander vs Nick DeCarlo & Cocoa Samoa
Billy Starr vs Abe Jacobs

8/3/80 Roanoke, VA
Ric Flair beat Greg Valentine dq
Ricky Steamboat beat Ray Stevens
Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Masked Superstar
Johnny Weaver & Billy Starr beat Ox Baker & Charlie Fulton
Jim Nelson vs Nick DeCarlo
Ron Ritchie vs Tony Russo

8/4/80 Greenville, SC
Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Masked Superstar
Chain match
Blackjack Mulligan beat Enforcer Luciano
Abe Jacobs beat Billy Starr
Joe Furr beat Jim Nelson dq
SD Jones & Don Kernodle beat Frankie Laine & Tenryu

8/8/80 Charleston, SC
Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Masked Superstar
Buzz Sawyer & Matt Borne vs Dewey Robertson & Swede Hanson
Falls Count Anywhere, No dq Match
Iron Sheik beat Jim Brunzell
Brett Wayne beat Jim Nelson
Billy Starr drew Coco Samoa

10/7/80 Raleigh, NC @ Civic Center
Manager Gene Anderson locked in a cage at ringside
Paul Jones & Masked Superstar beat NWA Tag Team Champions Jimmy Snuka & Ray Stevens COR
Roddy Piper beat SD Jones
Dewey Robertson beat Nick DeCarlo
Don Kernodle beat Jim Nelson
Tenyru beat Ron Ritchie

10/17/80 Winston Salem
Sweet Ebony Diamond & Ricky Steamboat vs Iron Sheik & Ivan Koloff
Roddy Piper vs SD Jones
Jim Nelson vs Matt Borne
Swede Hanson vs Steve Muslin
Ric Ferrera vs Abe Jacobs

10/20/80 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Arena
US Champion Greg Valentine vs Ric Flair
Ivan Koloff vs Don Kernodle
Johnny Weaver & George Wells vs Swede Hanson & Tenyru
Jim Nelson vs Nick DeCarlo
Plus other bouts

10/24/80 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Paul Jones & Masked Superstar beat NWA Tag Team Champions Jimmy Snuka & Ray Stevens dq
Mid Atlantic Title Match
Ricky Steamboat beat Iron Sheik dq
Roddy Piper beat SD Jones
George Wells & Johnny Weaver beat The Sheepherders
Steve Muslin & Ron Ritchie beat Brute Bernard & Gene Lewis
Tenyru beat Nick DeCarlo
Jim Nelson drew Wayne Rogers

10/26/80 Asheville, NC
Ricky Steamboat beat Jimmy Snuka
Masked Superstar beat Mid Atlantic Champion Iron Shiek
Roddy Piper beat Matt Borne
Johnny Weaver & SD Jones beat Dewey Robertson & Tenryu
Jim Nelson drew Nick Decarlo

10/27/80 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
NWA Tag Team Champions Jimmy Snuka & Ray Stevens vs Ricky Steamboat & Masked Superstar
Roddy Piper vs Johnny Weaver
George Wells vs Dewey Robertson
Swede Hanson vs Jerry Caldwell
Jim Nelson vs Don Kernodle

10/28/80 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
90 minute time limit
Ric Flair dcor US Champion Greg Valentine
Ricky Steamboat beat Iron Sheik
Johnny Weaver & George Wells beat The Sheepherders dq
Ben Alexander drew Abe Jacobs
Tony Tosi beat Jim Nelson

11/1/80 Spartanburg, SC
Ray Stevens & Jimmy Snuka beat Ric Flair & Masked Superstar dq
Swede Hanson beat Don Kernodle
Steve Muslin beat Tenryu dq
SD Jones beat Gene Lewis
Jim Nelson drew Wayne Rogers

11/7/80 Shelby
Blackjack Mulligan beat Iron Sheik
Paul Jones beat Roddy Piper dq
Don Kernodle & SD Jones beat Gene Lewis & Tenryu
Abe Jacobs drew Jim Nelson

11/9/80 Asheville
Ric Flair beat Greg Valentine COR
Blackjack Mulligan beat Bobby Duncum dq
Roddy Piper beat Paul Jones
Sheepherders beat SD Jones & Johnny Weaver
Dewey Robertson ddq Tenryu
Steve Muslin beat Jim Nelson

11/13/80 Knoxville, TN @ Civic Coliseum
NWA Champion Harley Race vs Ricky Steamboat
Iron Sheik vs Paul Jones
Swede Hanson & Dewey Robertson vs SD Jones & Don Kernodle
Roddy Piper vs Matt Borne
Nick Decarlo vs Jim Nelson

11/14/80 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
NWA Champion Harley Race beat Ric Flair COR
Blackjack Mulligan beat Bobby Duncum
Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Ivan Koloff
Johnny Weaver & George Wells beat The Sheepherders dq
Don Kernodle beat Jim Nelson
Ron Ritchie beat Ricky Ferrara
Jerry Caldwell beat Tony Russo

11/16/80 Toronto, Ontario, Canada @ Maple Leaf Gardens
Referee Terry Yorkston
NWA Champion Harley Race dcor Ric Flair in 15:00
Angelo Mosca beat US Champion Greg Valentine dq in 14:03 when Iron Sheik interfered attacking Mosca
Blackjack Mulligan beat Bobby Duncum via pin in 15:11
Roddy Piper beat Dewey Robertson
George Wells & Tony Parisi beat The Destroyer & Jim Nelson
Frankie Laine beat Don Kernodle via pin in 13:55 with a shoulder stand

11/29/80 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Elimination Match
Blackjack Mulligan & Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Bobby Duncum & Ivan Koloff
Iron Sheik beat Dewey Robertson
Tony Tosi beat Jim Nelson
Rick Ferrara beat Jerry Caldwell
Wayne Rogers beat Mike Fever

12/1/80 Greenville, SC
Cage Match
NWA Tag Team Champions Paul Jones & Masked Superstar beat Jimmy Snuka & Ray Stevens
George Wells beat Iron Sheik dq
Steve Muslin beat Wayne Rogers
Gene Lewis beat Nick Decarlo
Jim Nelson beat Jerry Caldwell

12/6/80 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Russian Chain match
Ivan Koloff beat Sweet Ebony Diamond
Dewey Robertson & George Wells beat The Sheepherders
Nick Decarlo beat Ben Alexander
Ron Ritchie beat Wayne Rogers
Abe Jacobs beat Jim Nelson

12/12/80 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
TV Champion Roddy Piper vs Johnny Weaver
Masked Superstar vs Ray Stevens
Kim Duk & Tenyru vs Don Kernodle & Steve Muslin
Ron Ritchie vs Jim Nelson
Abe Jacobs vs Ricky Ferrera

12/13/80 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Roddy Piper & Greg Valentine beat Ric Flair & Ricky Steamboat
Johnny Weaver beat Tenyru
Don Kernodle beat Jim Nelson
Ron Ritchie beat SD Jones
Steve Muslin beat Rick Ferrera by referee’s decision

12/27/80 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Ric Flair & Ricky Steamboat beat Roddy Piper & Greg Valentine
Johnny Weaver beat Kim Duk
Ron Ritchie beat Bill White
Nick DeCarlo beat Jim Nelson dq
Ricky Ferrera drew Frank Monte

12/28/80 Toronto, Ontario, Canada @ Maple Leaf Gardens
Steel Cage Match
Angelo Mosca beat Great Hossein in 16:45
Ivan Koloff beat Sweet Ebony Diamond via pin in 14:21
Paul Jones beat Ray Stevens dq in 14:55
George Wells & Dewey Robertson beat Jacques Goulet & Ben Alexander in 12:22
Tony Parisi beat Jim Nelson via pin in 8:15
Frankie Laine beat Bob Marcus in 10:51



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sat May 21st, 2022 06:35 pm
  PM Quote Reply
9th Post
One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 15137
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 

11/5/2005            Buckingham, VA @ Buckingham County High School

The Barbarian vs. Boris Zhukov
Frank (The Tank) Parker vs. Beef
BWF Tag team title; Bruiser Graham & Wildthang Tommy Ace (c-w/Mr. Blackstone) vs. Superstar Scotty Rocker & (The Future) Shawn Christian
Eclipso vs. Psycho Ric Kelly
Chris Collins vs. Revage Lee
(picture Perfect) Mike Williams vs. Hijinx
Plus: Special Guest Jimmy Valiant

Attachment: 11052005buckinghamva2.JPG (Downloaded 12 times)

Last edited on Fri May 27th, 2022 06:34 pm by One Fan Gang

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Tue May 31st, 2022 10:43 pm
  PM Quote Reply
10th Post
One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 15137
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
4/8/06              Farmville, VA @ P.E. Middle School Gym-8pm



BWF title: Frank the Tank (c) vs. Tracy Smothers
BWF Ladies title: Lexie Fyfe (c) vs. Lorilei Lee
BWF tag team title: Bruiser Graham & Wildthing Tommy Ace (c-w/Mr, Blackstone & Ms. Tiff) vs. Ravage Lee & (The Future) Shawn Christian
Plus: Beef, Boris Zhukov, Billy Gibbs, Scotty Rocker, Southside Playas, Chris Collins, Mike Williams, Ric Kelly, KiaMocka, Announcer Tommy Ryan

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

Current time is 03:40 pm  
WowBB Forums > Sports And Wrestling > The Clawmaster's Archives > Boris Zhukov record book Top




UltraBB 1.172 Copyright © 2007-2013 Data 1 Systems