WowBB Forums Home 

 Moderated by: Ron  
AuthorPost
clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
Boss CEO sent me this Ray Stevens record book some time ago. The formatting is a little funky so you'll just have to deal with it.

11-26-48 Oxnard CA L Jimmy Lott
12-10-48 Oxnard CA

8-23-51 Long Beach CA L Joe Pazandak
1-6-53 Pittsburgh PA L Nick Roberts
3-5-53 Columbus Ohio L Jimmy Martinero
5-20-53 Jackson TN L Charlie Carr
5-27-53 Jackson TN L Charlie Carr
6-25-53 Columbus Ohio W Paul Orth on dq
7-9-53 Columbus Ohio w/ Danno O`Shocker L The Sheik-Ali Pasha
8-20-53 Columbus Ohio w/ Eddie Gossett (Eddie Graham) L The Sheik-Ali Pasha
9-10-53 Columbus Ohio w/ Bobby Ford L The Sheik-Ali Pasha
10-22-53 Galveston Texas D Happy Humphrey (15:00)
10-27-53 Dallas Texas W Bob Corby
11-3-53 Dallas Texas W Great Yamato on dq
11-10-53 Dallas Texas L Karl Davis
11-11-53 San Antonio Texas D Leo Newman
11-25-53 San Antonio Texas L Ace Freeman
12-16-53 San Antonio Texas L Raul Casasola
12-17-53 Galveston Texas L Dick Raines
2-3-54 Los Angeles CA L Bud Curtis
2-4-54 Long Beach CA L Antone Leone
2-25-54 Bakersfield CA L Danny McShain
3-4-54 Bakersfield CA L Danny McShain
3-11-54 Bakersfield CA W John Cretoria
3-25-54 Long Beach CA D The Jungle Boy
4-3-54 Hollywood CA W John Cretoria
4-16-54 Santa Monica CA L Tom Rice
4-22-54 Bakersfield CA L Gory Guerrero (17:49)
6-7-54 Albuquerque N.M. L The Masked Marvel
6-10-54 Amarillo Texas W Elmer Larson (16:20)
6-17-54 Amarillo Texas w/ Tommy Martindale L Bob Cummings-Johnny Demchuk
6-18-54 Albuquerque N.M. w/ Cowboy Carlson l Frankie Murdoch-The Masked Marvel
6-21-54 Abilene Texas w/ Glen Detton W The Mask (Ben Sherman)-Con Bruno on dq
6-24-54 Amarillo Texas D Frankie Murdoch (45:00)
6-25-54 Albuquerque N.M W Frankie Murdoch
7-2-54 Albuquerque N.M. W Jack Terry
7-5-54 Abilene Texas w/ Cowboy Carlson W Jack Terry-The Mask (Ben Sherman)
7-9-54 Albuquerque N.M. w/ Gene Detton W Jack Terry-The Masked Marvel
7-12-54 Abilene Texas L Bob Geigel on dq
7-19-54 Abilene Texas W Bob Geigel
7-26-54 Abilene Texas DDQ Jim LaRock
w/ Ricki Starr-Gory Guerrero W Jim LaRock-Con Bruno-Elmer Larson
7-30-54 Albuquerque N.M. L Bob Geigel
8-5-54 Columbus Ohio W Paddy Mack
8-19-54 Columbus Ohio W Eddie Gossett (Eddie Graham) on dq
8-20-54 Cincinnati Ohio w/ Al Kashey W Whitey Whittler-Jack Vansky
8-26-54 Columbus Ohio L Eddie Gossett (Eddie Graham)
9-2-54 Valley View Ohio W Paul Orth
9-16-54 Columbus Ohio L Danny McShain
9-24-54 Cincinnati Ohio L Danny McShain
10-16-54 Canton Ohio D Billy Varga
10-22-54 Cincinnati Ohio w/ Ali Pasha L Frankie Talaber-Billy Varga
10-26-54 Cleveland Ohio W Al Kashey
10-28-54 Columbus Ohio L Danny McShain
10-29-54 Cincinnati Ohio w/ Nick Roberts L Fred Atkins-Ike Eakins
11-6-54 Canton Ohio L Billy Varga
11-19-54 Cincinnati Ohio W Eddie Gossett (Eddie Graham)
11-23-54 Cleveland Ohio W Nick Roberts
12-14-54 Baltimore MD w/ Dick Beyer L Dick Hutton-Lenny Montana
12-17-54 Columbus Ohio L Johnny Valentine
1-20-55 Toledo Ohio W Chico Garcia
2-3-55 Toledo Ohio W John Gallagher (22:00)
2-10-55 Marion Ohio W Bull Montana on dq
2-17-55 Toledo Ohio W Billy Fox
3-3-55 Toledo Ohio W Bill Savage
3-6-55 Marion Ohio W Raymond Perez
3-16-55 Marion Ohio W Raymond Perez
3-24-55 Marion Ohio W El Diablo on dq
5-5-55 Toledo Ohio W Gino Angelo
5-12-55 Toledo Ohio W Oyama Kato on dq
5-26-55 Toledo Ohio w/ Don Kalt W Gino Angelo-Bill Savage
6-16-55 Toledo Ohio w/ Don Kalt DDQ Ricky Waldo-The Black Panther
6-25-55 Daytona Beach FLA L El Toro
6-27-55 Tampa FLA D Doran O`Hara
7-2-55 Daytona Beach FLA W Charro Azteca on dq
D Pedro Escobar
7-5-55 Tampa FLA W Pedro Escobar
7-9-55 Daytona Beach FLA D Charro Aztecs
7-12-55 Tampa FLA W Charro Azteca
7-19-55 Tampa FLA D Don Kalt
7-23-55 Daytona Beach FLA w/ Harry Smith L Don Kalt-Doran O`Hara
7-26-55 Tampa FLA W Don Kalt
8-2-55 Toledo Ohio w/ Don Kalt W Bill Savage-Bull Montana
8-9-55 Tampa FLA D Dick Brown
8-13-55 Daytona Beach FLA L Pedro Godoy
8-18-55 Toledo Ohio w/ Don Kalt W Art Neilson-Bull Montana
8-25-55 Toledo Ohio w/ Don Kalt W Bill Savage-Bull Montana
9-1-55 Toledo Ohio W Bill Savage
9-8-55 Toledo Ohio w/ Don Kalt W Bill Savage-Bull Montana
9-22-55 Toledo Ohio w/ Don Kalt D Jim LaRock-Salvador Florez (60:00)
10-6-55 Toledo Ohio w/ Don Kalt L Bill Miller
10-26-55 Long Island N.Y. w/ Don Stevens (Don Kalt) WAl Galento-Fritz Von Wallick
10-27-55 New York N.Y. (TV) W John Kirilenko
11-4-55 Youngstown Ohio D Dick Hart
11-17-55 New York N.Y. (TV) W John Swenski
11-18-55 Long Island N.Y. W Hal Kanner
11-24-55 Toledo Ohio W Bull Montana
12-8-55 New York N.Y. (TV) L Buddy Rogers
12-29-55 New York N.Y. (TV) D Tony Martinelli
1-5-56 Columbus Ohio w/ Don Stevens (Don Kalt) W Frankie Talaber-Bob Bruns on dq
1-21-56 Akron Ohio w/ Don Stevens (Don Kalt) L Billy Lyons-Don Doginaro on dq
1-28-56 Canton Ohio W Bill Hyers
2-4-56 Akron Ohio w/ Don Stevens (Don Kalt) W Billy Lyons-Shag Thomas
2-18-56 Canton Ohio w/ Don Stevens (Don Kalt) W Mike McGee-John Foti
3-3-56 Akron Ohio w/ Don Stevens (Don Kalt) D Shag Thomas-Donn Lewin
3-10-56 Canton Ohio w/ Don Stevens (Don Kalt) W Bill Miller-Dan Miller
3-13-56 Baltimore MD w/ Don Stevens (Don Kalt) W Donn Lewin-Mark Lewin
3-17-56 Akron Ohio w/ Don Stevens (Don Kalt) W Dan Miller-Mark Lewin
3-20-56 Baltimore MD w/ Don Stevens (Don Kalt) (c) L Donn Lewin-Mark Lewin North American Tag Title
3-24-56 Akron Ohio w/ Don Stevens (Don Kalt) N/C Donn Lewin-Mark Lewin
3-31-56 Akron Ohio w/ Don Stevens (Don Kalt) L Donn Lewin-Mark Lewin North American Tag Title
4-4-56 Akron Ohio w/ Don Stevens (Don Kalt) W Billy Lyons-Shag Thomas
4-7-56 Canton Ohio w/ Don Stevens (Don Kalt) W Billy Lyons-Gene Stanlee on dq
4-14-56 Akron Ohio w/ Don Stevens (Don Kalt) L Mark Lewin-Donn Lewin on dq
4-25-56 Mansfield Ohio w/ Don Stevens (Don Kalt) N/C Bobo Brazil-Frankie Talaber (c) National Tag Title
4-28-56 Canton Ohio w/ Don Stevens (Don Kalt) N/C Nick Roberts-John Foti
5-2-56 Mansfield Ohio w/ Don Stevens (Don Kalt) W Bobo Brazil-Frankie Talaber National Tag Title
5-3-56 Columbus Ohio w/ Billy Lyons-Shag Thomas L Frankie Talaber-Al Kashey-John Foti
5-9-56 Mansfield Ohio w/ Don Stevens (Don Kalt) W Joe Scarpello-Mystery Man on dq
5-10-56 Columbus Ohio w/ Don Stevens (Don Kalt) N/C Joe Scarpello-Al Kashey
5-12-56 Canton Ohio w/ Don Stevens (Don Kalt) N/C Billy Darnell-Nick Roberts
5-16-56 Mansfield Ohio w/ Don Stevens (Don Kalt) L Frankie Talaber-Roberto Pico on dq
5-24-56 Columbus Ohio w/ Don Stevens (Don Kalt) L Bobo Brazil-Frankie Talaber on dq
5-25-56 Cincinnati Ohio w/ Don Stevens (DonKalt) W Nick Roberts-Dan Miller
5-30-56 Mansfield Ohio w/ Don Stevens (Don Kalt) (c) L Frankie Talaber-Bobo Brazil National Tag Title
6-6-56 Mansfield Ohio N/C Frankie Talaber (c) Ohio Jr. Title
6-13-56 Springfield Ohio w/ The Mystery Man L Frankie Talaber-Bobo Brazil
6-14-56 Columbus Ohio W Joe Scarpello
6-20-56 Springfield Ohio w/ Don Stevens (Don Kalt) W Al Kashey-Nick Roberts
6-21-56 Columbus Ohio N/C Frankie Talaber
6-27-56 Springfield Ohio w/ Don Stevens (Don Kalt) L Frankie Talaber-Jackie Nichols
6-28-56 Columbus Ohio L Frankie Talaber
7-5-56 Columbus Ohio (c) W Joe Scarpello Mid-West Junior Heavyweight Title
7-12-56 Columbus Ohio (c) W Frankie Talaber Mid-West Junior Heavyweight Title
7-19-56 Columbus Ohio W Jackie Nichols
7-26-56 Columbus Ohio w/ Don Stevens (Don Kalt) W Jackie Nichols-Frankie Talaber
8-1-56 Springfield Ohio L Frankie Talaber on dq
8-2-56 Columbus Ohio (c) L Jim Hady Mid-West Junior Heavyweight Title
8-8-56 Springfield Ohio w/ Don Stevens (Don Kalt) W Joe Scarpello-Frankie Talaber
8-9-56 Columbus Ohio w/ Don Stevens (Don Kalt) N/C Frankie Talaber-Marvin Mercer
8-16-56 Columbus Ohio D Jim Hady
8-17-56 Akron Ohio L Ed Francis on dq
8-31-56 Akron Ohio L Buddy Rogers
9-5-56 Springfield Ohio w/ Don Stevens (Don Kalt) L Bobo Brazil-Joe Scarpello on dq
9-6-56 Columbus Ohio w/ Don Stevens (Don Kalt) W Frankie Talaber-Bobo Brazil (c) Ohio Tag Title
9-12-56 Springfield Ohio N/C Joe Scarapello
9-19-56 Springfield Ohio w/ Don Stevens (Don Kalt) N/C Jim Hady-Frankie Talaber
9-26-56 Springfield Ohio L Francois Miquet on dq
9-29-56 Akron Ohio L Frankie Talaber on dq
10-6-56 Columbus Ohio w/ Bill McDonald-The Hooded Terror L Frankie Talaber-The Kentuckian (Ike Eakins)-Francois Miquet
10-10-56 Mansfield Ohio L Jim Hady
10-15-56 Tampa FLA W Benny Truedell
10-17-56 Tampa FLA (TV) W Chris Zaharias on dq
10-18-56 Jacksonville FLA W Buddy Rosen
10-22-56 Tampa FLA W Harry Smith
10-24-56 Tampa FLA (TV) W Dan O`Schocker
10-25-56 Jacksonville FLA W Danno O`Shocker
10-29-56 Tampa FLA N/C Marco Polo
10-31-56 Tampa FLA (TV) W Don Whittler
11-1-56 Orlando FLA W Harry Smith
11-5-56 Tampa FLA W Marco Polo No Time Limit
11-8-56 Orlando FLA W Whitey Whittler
11-12-56 Tampa FLA L Jack Vansky cor
11-15-56 Orlando FLA W Billy Raeborn
11-16-56 Lakeland FLA W Francois Miquet cor
11-19-56 Tampa FLA W Angelo Martinelli
11-20-56 Fort Myers FLA N/C Frenchy Roy
11-21-56 Tampa FLA (TV) W Harry Smith TV Title
11-22-56 Jacksonville FLA W Doc Doginero
11-23-56 Lakeland FLA L Ray Villmer
11-26-56 Sarasota FL L Marco Polo
11-27-56 Fort Myers FLA D Harry Smith
11-29-56 Jacksonville FLA L Oni Wiki Wiki
11-30-56 Lakeland FLA D Oni Wiki Wiki
12-3-56 Darasota FLA W Marco Polo
12-4-56 Eau Gallie FLA W Bill Raeborn
12-5-56 Tampa FLA (TV) D Jack Bence
12-10-56 Tampa FLA W Frenchy Roy
12-12-56 Fort Pierce FLA W Harry Smith
12-13-56 Fort Lauderdale FLA L Marco Polo
12-17-56 Sarasota FLA D Jack Vansky
12-19-56 Fort Pierce FLA W Walter Sirois
12-25-56 Tampa FLA W Francois Miquet
12-26-56 Fort Pierce FLA D Hans Schmidt
12-27-56 Orlando FLA w/ John Smith L Don Eagle-Billy Two Rivers
12-31-56 Tampa FLA L Don Eagle
1-7-57 Tampa FLA w/ Jack Vansky-Chris Zaharias L Don Eagle-Billy Two Rivers-Chief War Eagle
1-9-57 Fort Pierce FLA W Fred Atkins
1-21-57 Charlotte N.C. W Angelo Martinelli
1-28-57 Charlotte N.C. W Marco Polo
2-4-57 Charlotte N.C. W George Scott
2-11-57 Charlotte N.C. L Sandy Scott on dq
2-18-57 Charlotte N.C. w/ Art Neilson W George Scott-Sandy Scott
2-25-57 Charlotte N.C. w/ Art Neilson W George Scott-Willie Davis
3-4-57 Charlotte N.C. W Marco Polo
4-29-57 Charlotte N.C. L George Becker on dq
5-6-57 Charlotte N.C. w/ Jack Vansky W George Becker-Dickie Steinborn
w/ Jack Vansky L Emil Dusek-Ernie Dusek
5-13-57 Charlotte N.C. w/ Jack Vansky DDQ George Becker-Dickie Steinborn
5-20-57 Charlotte N.C. w/ Jack Vansky W Doran O`Hara-Ramon Cernandes
5-27-57 Charlotte N.C. w/ Jack Vansky W Ali Bey-Con Bruno
6-3-57 Charlotte N.C. W Ali Bey
6-17-57 Charlotte N.C. w/ John Heideman W George Becker-Dickie Steinborn on dq
6-24-57 Charlotte N.C. w/ Jack Vansky L George Becker-Dickie Steinborn No Dq. Match
7-4-57 Charlotte N.C. w/ John Heideman L George Becker-Dickie Steinborn
7-8-57 Charlotte N.C. w/ John Heideman L Dickie Stienborn-George Becker Tornado Tag Match
7-15-57 Charlotte N.C. L Jack Bence on dq
7-22-57 Charlotte N.C. W/ John Heideman W Mike Gallagher-Doc Gallagher
7-29-57 Charlotte N.C. w/ John Heideman L Mike Gallagher-Doc Gallagher
8-5-57 Charlotte N.C. L Mike Gallagher
8-14-57 Mansfield Ohio L Bearcat Wright on dq
8-15-57 Columbus Ohio w/ Ed Francis N/C Leon Graham-Frankie Talaber
8-17-57 Akron Ohio w/ Edmond Francis L Buddy Rogers-Billy Darnell on dq
8-21-57 Mansfield Ohio w/ Edmund Francis D Buddy Rogers-Farmer Brenner
8-22-57 Columbus Ohio W Buddy Rosen
8-30-57 Columbus Ohio w/ Ed Francis W Leon Graham-Frankie Talaber Ohio Tag Title
8-31-57 Akron Ohio L Buddy Rogers
9-5-57 Columbus Ohio w/ Ed Francis W Leon Graham-Frankie Talaber
9-19-57 Columbus Ohio w/ Ed Francis D Billy Darnell-George Bollas
9-28-57 Columbus Ohio W Frankie Talaber
10-5-57 Columbus Ohio L Frankie Talaber
10-9-57 Mansfield Ohio w/ Edmond Francis D Frankie Talaber-Rocco Columbo
10-16-57 Mansfield Ohio w/ Edmund Francis (c) L Billy Darnell-Rocco Columbo on dq National Tag Title
10-22-57 Nashville TN w/ Don Fargo (Don Kalt) L Frank Hewitt-Tor Yamato
10-29-57 Nashville TN D The Zebra Kid
11-4-57 Memphis TN W The Zebra Kid on dq
11-5-57 Nashville TN w/ Mike Clancy-Herb Welch L Ali Bey-Jackie Fargo-Don Fargo (Don Kalt)
11-11-57 Birmingham Alabama W Tor Yamata Southern Junior Title
11-12-57 Nashville TN w/ Tex Riley W Jackie Fargo-Don Fargo (Don Kalt) (c) World Tag Title
11-19-57 Nashville TN (c) W Tor Yamato Southern Junior Heavyweight Title
12-3-57 Nashville TN w/ Mike Clancy W Fred Blassie-Leo Wallick
12-4-57 Evansville IND W Jimmy Hines
12-10-57 Nashville TN (c) L Leo Wallick Southern Junior Heavyweight Title
12-17-57 Nashville TN w/ Mike Clancy L Corsica Joe-Corsica Jean
12-18-57 Evansville IND w/ George Bollas L Corsica Joe-Corsica Jean
12-25-57 Nashville TN w/ Herb Welch W Corsica Joe-Coesica Jean on dq
12-28-57 Chattanooga TN (c) W Don Fargo (Don Kalt) Soputhern Junior Heavyweight Title
1-1-58 Nashville TN w/ Herb Welch L Corsica Joe-Corsica Jean
1-7-58 Nashville TN w/ Herb Welch-Tex Riley l Corsica Joe-Corsica Jean-Don Cortez
1-14-58 Chattanooga TN w/ Herb Welch-Roy Welch W Corsica Joe-Corsica Jean-Don Cortez Tornado Tag Match
1-21-58 Nashville TN W Leo Wallick
1-30-58 Nashville TN w/ Dick Beyer L Corsica Jean-Corsica Joe
2-1-58 Birmingham Alabama W Tor Yamata on dq
2-2-58 Clarksville TN w/ Dick Beyer W Frank Hewitt-Joe McCarthy
2-6-58 Nashville TN W Tor Yamato (c) on dq Southern Junior Heavyweight Title Roy Welch-Ref
2-13-58 Nashville TN w/ Roy Welch l Tor Yamato-Mighty Atlas (Morris Shapiro)
2-19-58 Mobile Alabama W Tom Drake
2-21-58 Lexington N.C. L Jack Donavan
3-5-58 Mobile Alabama W Rocky Monroe
3-12-58 Mobile Alabama W Bobby Fields
3-19-58 Mobile Alabama W Red Roberts
3-26-58 Mobile Alabama W Rocky Monroe
4-2-58 Mobile Alabama DDQ Mario Galento (c) Gulf Coast Title
4-5-58 Mobile Alabama w/ Eddie Williams L Red Roberts-Eduardo Perez
4-9-58 Mobile Alabama W Eduardo Perez
4-16-58 Mobile Alabama w/ Billy Wicks L Mario Galento-Eduardo Perez
4-23-58 Mobile Alabama L Yvon Robert
5-7-58 Mobile Alabama L The Great Malenko
5-12-58 Birmingham Alabama W Fred Blassie Southern Junior Title
5-21-58 Mobile Alabama D Yvon Robert
5-26-58 Memphis TN W Mighty Atlas (Morris Shapiro) on dq
5-27-58 Nashville TN (c) W Gorgeous George on dq Southern Junior Heavyweight Title
6-2-58 Memphis TN W Frank Jares
6-3-58 Nashville TN (c) L Tor Yamato on dq Southern Junior Heavyweight Title
6-5-58 Chattanooga TN w/ Tex Riley L Tor Yamato-Corsica Jean
6-9-58 Memphis TN DDQ Gorgeous George
6-10-58 Nashville TN (c) W Frank Jares Southern Junior Heavyweight Title
6-12-58 Chattanooga TN w/ Tex Riley L Tor Yamato-Corsica Jean
6-16-58 Memphis TN W Gorgeous George
6-17-58 Nashville TN (c) L Tor Yamato No Dq. Match Southern Junior Heavyweight Title
6-23-58 Memphis TN W Tommy O`Toole
6-24-58 Nashville TN W Tor Yamato Boxing Match
6-26-58 Chattanooga TN (c) W Corsica Jean Southern Junior Heavyweight Title
6-30-58 Memphis TN L Hans Schmidt
7-1-58 Nashville TN w/ Dick Beyer W Hans Schmidt-The Mighty Lobo (Antone Leone)
7-7-58 Memphis TN D The Mighty Lobo (Antone Leone)
7-8-58 Nashville TN (c) W The Mighty Atlas (Morris Shapiro) Southern Junior Heavyweight Title
7-15-58 Nashville TN w/ Eddie Wiiliams L Don Fargo (Don Kalt)-Jackie Fargo
7-17-58 Chattanooga TN (c) W The Mighty Lobo (Antone Leone) Souhtern Junior Heavyweight Title
7-18-58 Knoxville TN W Chris Zaharias on dq
7-21-58 Memphis TN w/ The Mighty Atlas (Morris Shapiro) L Mike Gallagher-Doc Gallagher
7-22-58 Nashville TN (c) L Corsica Jean Southern junior Heavyweight Title
7-24-58 Chattanooga TN W Frank Hewitt on dq
7-25-58 Knoxville TN W Chris Zaharias on dq
7-28-58 Memphis TN w/ The Mighty Atlas (Morris Shapiro) N/C Mike Gallagher-Doc Gallagher
7-29-58 Nashville TN W Frank Hewitt
8-4-58 Memphis TN w/ The Mighty Atlas (Morris Shapiro) L Mike Gallagher-Doc Gallagher Death Match
8-12-58 Nashville TN W Corsica Jean (c) Southern Junior Heavyweight Title
8-18-58 Memphis TN W Doc Gallagher
8-21-58 Chattanooga TN W Corsica Jean (c) on dq Southern Junior Heavyweight Title
8-25-58 Memphis TN W Mike Gallagher
8-26-58 Nashville TN Carlos Rodriquez
9-1-58 Memphis TN L Angelo Savoldi (c) cor Sothern junior Heavyweight Title
9-2-58 Nashville TN w/ Tex Riley-Len Rossi W Mike Gallagher-Doc Gallagher-Corsica Jean
9-4-58 Chattanooga TN w/ Chief Little Eagle L Mike Gallagher-Doc Gallagher (c) World Tag Title
9-8-58 Memphis TN L Angelo Savoldi (c) World Junior Heavyweight Title
9-11-58 Chattanooga TN w/ Len Rossi L Mike Gallagher-Doc Gallagher (c) World Tag Title
9-15-58 Memphis TN L Angelo Savoldi (c) World Junioe Heavyweight Title
9-16-58 Nashville TN D Corsica Joe
9-18-58 Chattanooga TN W Mike Gallagher on dq
9-22-58 Birmingham Alabama W Corsica Jean Southern Junior Title
9-23-58 Nashville TN L Angelo Savoldi (c) World Junior Heavyweight Title
9-29-58 Memphis TN N/C Al Galento
9-30-58 Nashville TN D Al Smith
10-2-58 Chattanooga TN D Chris Zaharias
10-16-58 Chattanooga TN L Tor Yamato Mid-America Title
10-27-58 Charlotte N.C. W Jim Austeri
11-3-58 Charlotte N.C. W Karol Fozoff
11-10-58 Charlotte N.C. w/ Red Bastien W Lou Plummer-Karol Fozoff
11-13-58 Norfolk VA W Karol Fozoff
11-17-58 Charlotte N.C. W Tom Bradley
11-20-58 Norfolk VA w/ Mike Clancy-George Becker W Karl Fozoff-Tom Bradley-Mike Paidousis
11-27-58 Norfolk VA w/ George Becker-Mike Clancy W Mike Paidousis-Karl Fozoff-Tom Bradley
12-1-58 Charlotte N.C. W John Heideman
W Marco Polo
W Mike Paidousis on dq
L Larry Hamilton
12-4-58 Norfolk VA W Karl Fozoff
12-6-58 Lexington N.C. L Larry Hamilton
12-13-58 Lexington N.C. W Lou Klein
12-15-58 Charlotte N.C. D Mike Paidousis
12-18-58 Norfolk VA L Mike Paidousis
12-20-58 Lexington N.C. W Prince Omar
12-22-58 Charlotte N.C. W Tom Bradley
12-27-58 Lexington N.C. W Danny Ferrazzo
1-19-59 Charlotte N.C. w/ Red Bastien L Al Smith-John Smith
2-16-59 Charlotte N.C W Boris Malenko (Frank Fozo)
2-23-59 Charlotte N.C. L George Harris
3-7-59 Paterson N.J. w/ Roy Shire L Miguel Perez-Antronino Rocca
3-9-59 New York New York MSG w/ Roy Shire D Joe Brunetti-Guy Brunetti (30:00)
3-10-59 Queens N.Y. w/ Roy Shire W Tony Martinelli-Tony Marino
3-17-59 Queens N.Y. w/ Roy Shire W Eugene Marin-Sam Rios
3-23-59 New York New York MSG w/ Roy Shire D Joe Brunetti-Guy Brunetti (15:00)
3-24-59 Queens N.Y. w/ Roy Shire D Reggie Lisowski-Stan Lisowski
3-31-59 Queens N.Y. w/ Roy Shire L Tony Marino-Ilio DiPaolo
4-23-59 Fort Wayne IND L Wilbur Snyder
5-7-59 Fort Wayne IND w/ Roy Shire L Johnny Weaver-Mario Milano
5-15-59 Indianapolis IND w/ Roy Shire L Johnny Weaver-Bobby Managoff
5-28-59 Fort Wayne IND w/ Roy Shire L Hans Schmidt-Dick the Bruiser
8-6-59 Indianapolis IND w/ Roy Shire W Bob Ellis-Wilbur Snyder
w/ Roy Shire W Dick the Bruiser-Angelo Poffo NWA Tag Title
9-18-59 Denver Colorado w/ Roy Shire W Doug Gilbert-Nick Bockwinkle
11-6-59 Detroit Michigan W Jim Siksay
L Joe Brunetti
11-26-59 Indianapolis IND w/ Roy Shire (c) W Dick the Bruiser-Yukon Eric NWA Tag Title
11-28-59 Mooresville IND w/ Roy Shire (c) W Nick Bockwinkle-Joe Blanchard NWA Tag Title
12-11-59 Denver Colorado w/ Roy Shire (c) W Verne Gagne-Wilbur Snyder U.S. Tag Title
12-12-59 Indianapolis IND w/ Roy Shire (c) W Dick the Bruiser-Yukon Eric NWA Tag Title
12-25-59 Indianapolis IND w/ Roy Shire (c) W Bob Ellis-Don Eagle NWA Tag Title

clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
1-2-60 Detroit MI w/ Roy Shire D John Tolos-Chris Tolos
1-9-60 Cincinnati Ohio w/ Roy Shire W Nick Bockwinkle-Dickie Steinborn
1-16-60 Indianapolis IND w/ Roy Shire (c) W Bob Ellis-Don Eagle AWA Tag Title
1-23-60 Cincinnati Ohio w/ Roy Shire W Kenji Shibuya-Mitsu Arakawa
1-30-60 Indianapolis IND w/ Roy Shire (c) L Gene Kiniski-Dick the Bruiser on dq AWA Tag Title
2-11-60 Indianapolis IND w/ Roy Shire (c) L Gene Kiniski-Dick the Bruiser cor AWA Tag Title
2-20-60 Cincinnati Ohio w/ Roy Shire L Bob Ellis-Don Eagle
2-23-60 Detroit MI w/ Roy Shire W Jim Hady-Larry Chene
3-3-60 Anderson IND w/ Roy Shire W Wilbur Snyder-Nick Bockwinkle
3-8-60 Milwaukee WI w/ Roy Shire (c) D Guy Brunetti-Joe Brunetti World Tag Title
3-15-60 Detroit MI w/ Roy Shire W Dickie Steinborn-Johnny Weaver
3-16-60 Indianapolis IND w/ Roy Shire W Bob Ellis-Wilbur Snyder
3-18-60 Detroit MI w/ Roy Shire D Johnny Weaver-Dickie Steinborn
3-26-60 Indianapolis IND w/ Roy Shire W Nicoli Volkoff-Boris Volkoff
4-9-60 Indianapolis IND w/ Roy Shire W Dick the Bruiser-Gene Kiniski (c) AWA Tag Title
4-14-60 Milwaukee WI w/ Roy Shire W Johnny Weaver-Dickie Steinborn
4-15-60 Anderson IND w/ Roy Shire (c) L Joe Brunetti-Guy Brunetti on dq World Tag Title
4-29-60 Milwaukee WI w/ Roy Shire W Joe Brunetti-Guy Brunetti
5-7-60 Indianapolis IND w/ Roy Shire (c) L Medic # I- # II (Pedro Gody-Juan Sebastian) Non Title Match
5-10-60 Indianapolis IND w/ Roy Shire (c) N/C Joe Brunetti-Guy Brunetti AWA Tag Title
5-13-60 Denver Colorado w/ Roy Shire (c) L Verne Gagne-Wilbur Snyder on dq U.S. Tag Title
5-21-60 Cincinnati Ohio w/ Roy Shire D Medic # I- # II (Juan Sebastian-Pedro Godoy)
5-25-60 Milwaukee WI w/ Roy Shire D Verne Gagne-Wilbur Snyder
6-10-60 Milwaukee WI w/ Roy Shire L Wilbur Snyder-Verne Gagne
6-25-60 Detroit Michigan w/ Roy Shire W Joe Brunetti-Guy Brunetti
6-28-60 Indianapolis IND w/ Roy Shire (c) W Medic # I- # II (Juan Sebastian-Pedro Godoy) AWA Tag Title
7-2-60 Cincinnati Ohio w/ Roy Shire W Medic # I- # II (Juan Sebastian-Pedro Godoy)
7-22-60 Windsor Canada w/ Roy Shire W Joe Brunetti-Guy Brunetti
w/ Roy Shire W Pepper Gomez-Joe Blanchard
8-6-60 Milwaukee WI w/ Roy Shire W Larry Hennig-Bill Wright
8-18-60 Indianapolis IND w/ Roy Shire (c) W Joe Blanchard-Nick Bockwinkle AWA Tag Title
w/ Roy Shire (c) W Medic # I-# II (Juan Sebastian-Pedro Godoy) Hair vs Mask Match AWA Tag Title
8-29-60 Windsor Canada w/ Bronco Lubich L Nick Bockwinkle-Joe Blanchard
9-6-60 Indianapolis IND w/ Roy Shire (c) W Pepper Gomez-Wilbur Snyder AWA Tag Title
9-10-60 Cincinnati Ohio w/ Roy Shire W Wilbur Snyder-Joe Blanchard
9-13-60 Indianapolis IND w/ Roy Shire (c) W Juan Sebastian-Pedro Godoy AWA Tag Title
9-30-60 Detroit MI w/ Roy Shire L Joe Brunetti-Guy Brunetti
10-1-60 Indianapolis IND L Archie Moore Boxing Match
10-4-60 Indianapolis IND w/ Roy Shire (c) L Joe Brunetti-Guy Brunetti on dq AWA Tag Title
10-11-60 Indianapolis IND w/ Roy Shire (c) W kinji Shibuya-Mitsu Arakawa on dq AWA Tag Title
10-15-60 Akron Ohio w/ Roy Shire W Hercules Romero (Hercules Cortez)-Billy Lyons
10-22-60 Akron Ohio w/ Roy Shire W Bobo Brazil-Billy Lyons
10-27-60 Cleveland Ohio w/ Roy Shire N/C John Tolos-Chris Tolos
10-29-60 Detroit MI w/ Roy Shire L Joe Brunetti-Guy Brunetti
11-2-60 Toledo Ohio w/ Roy Shire W Reggie Parks-Billy Lyons
11-3-60 Cleveland Ohio w/ Roy Shire W John Tolos-Chris Tolos
11-5-60 Indianapolis IND w/ Roy Shire (c) L John Tolos-Chris Tolos AWA Tag Title
11-9-60 Toledo Ohio W Billy Lyons
11-10-60 Cleveland Ohio L Bobo Brazil on dq
11-16-60 Toledo Ohio w/ Roy Shire L Hercules Romero (Hercules Cortez)-Billy Lyons
11-17-60 Cleveland Ohio w/ Roy Shire D Mike Gallagher-Doc Gallagher
11-19-60 Akron Ohio w/ Roy Shire L Mike Gallagher-Doc Gallagher
11-21-60 Mansfield Ohio w/ Roy Shire W Bobo Brazil-Ilio DiPaolo
11-25-60 Indianapolis IND w/ Roy Shire N/C John Tolos-Chris Tolos (c) Fence Match AWA Tag Title
11-26-60 Detroit MI w/ Roy Shire L Yukon Eric-Hercules Romero (Hercules Cortez)
11-28-60 Mansfield Ohio w/ Roy Shire L Bobo Brazil-Hercules Romero (Hercules Cortez) on dq
11-29-60 Detroit MI L Bobo Brazil
12-8-60 Cleveland Ohio W Bobo Brazil
12-13-60 Indianapolis IND w/ Roy Shire L Joe Brunetti-Guy Brunetti
12-14-60 Toledo Ohio W Joe Christie
W Dick Beyer
Billy Lyons
12-15-60 Cleveland Ohio w/ Roy Shire L Lord Layton-Fritz Von Erich
12-16-60 Buffalo N.Y. w/ Pepper Martin L Mike Gallagher-Doc Gallagher (15:23)
12-21-60 Toledo Ohio L Ilio DiPaolo Ohio Title
12-29-60 Cleveland Ohio w/ Roy Shire W Mike Gallagher-Doc Gallagher
12-30-60 Buffalo N.Y. w/ Roy Shire W Dick Beyer-Danno O`Schocker (18:45)
1-7-61 Akron Ohio w/ Roy Shire L Lord Layton-Fritz Von Erich on dq
1-13-61 Buffalo N.Y. w/ Roy Shire L Mike Gallagher-Doc Gallagher
1-14-61 Akron Ohio L Bearcat Wright
1-20-61 Buffalo N.Y. L Bearcat Wright
1-24-61 Milwaukee WI w/ Don Leo Jonathan L Red Bastien-Lou Bastien (Lou Klein)
2-19-61 Oakland CA W Rip Miller (Bob Stanlee)
3-1-61 Denver Colorado W Bill Melby
3-4-61 San Francisco CA W Bob Ellis
3-29-61 Denver Colorado w/ Roy Shire L Bob Ellis-Wilbur Snyder
3-30-61 San Francisco CA W Bill Melby
4-1-61 Cincinnati Ohio w/ Art Neilson L Rip Collins-Chuck Conley
4-3-61 Richmond CA W Don Moore
4-13-61 Ft. Wayne IND w/ Art Neilson L Johnny Weaver-Bob Ellis
4-14-61 Oakland CA W Don Moore
4-15-61 Cincinnati Ohio w/ Art Neilson W Red Bastien-Lou Bastien (Lou Klein)
4-19-61 Anderson IND (TV Taping) w/ Art Neilson W Jim LaRock-Emile Dupree
w/ Art Neilson W Red Bastien-Lou Bastien (Lou Klein)
4-22-61 San Francisco CA (c) W Ray Stern U.S. Title
4-29-61 Cincinnati Ohio w/ Art Neilson D Red Bastien-Lou Bastien (Lou Klein)
5-2-61 Indianapolis IND w/Art Neilson L Bob Ellis-Bobo Brazil on dq
5-6-61 Detroit MI w/ Art Neilson W Johnny Weaver-Emile Dupree
5-12-61 Oakland CA W Fred Baron
5-20-61 San Francisco CA (c) W Bill Melby U.S. Title
5-21-61 Oakland CA W Tom Hunt
5-27-61 Milwaukee WI w/ Art Neilson W Red Bastien-Lou Bastien (Lou Klein)
w/ Art Neilson W Rip Collins-Chuck Conley
6-2-61 Terre Huate L Joe Blanchard (10:30)
6-3-61 Detroit Michigan Tiger Stadium w/ Roy Shire D Red Bastien-Lou Bastien (Lou Klein)
6-6-61 Indianapolis IND w/ Art Neilson D Johnny Weaver-Joe Blanchard
6-10-61 Milwaukee WI w/ Art Neilson D Red Bastien-Lou Bastien (Lou Klein)
6-12-61 Anderson IND w/ Art Neilson W Herb Gerwig (Karl Kox)-Dan O`Shocker
6-17-61 San Francisco CA (c) W Bob Ellis U.S. Title
6-27-61 Indianapolis IND w/ Art Neilson L Red Bastien-Lou Bastien (Lou Klein) AWA Tag Title
7-5-61 San Francisco CA (c) W Mitsu Arakawa U.S. Title
7-7-61 Oakland CA W George Drake
7-23-61 Detroit MI w/ Art Neilson D Red Bastien-Lou Bastien (Lou Klein)
7-27-61 Oakland CA w/ Art Neilson w Joe Brunetti-Guy Brunetti
7-28-61 Oakland CA W Matt Burns
8-4-61 Oakland CA W Dan Savage
8-12-61 San Francisco CA (c) D Wilbur Snyder U.S.Title
8-30-61 Oakland CA W Doug Lindsey (Doug Gilbert)
9-4-61 Richmond CA (c) W Pedro Vargas U.S.Title
9-5-61 Los Angeles CA W Sonny Pasqua
9-9-61 San Francisco CA (c) W Bobo Brazil cnc U.S.Title
9-12-61 Los Angeles CA W Don Savage
9-13-61 Oakland CA w/ Eric Pederson W Ray Stern-Pedro Vargas
9-18-61 Richmond CA W Guy Brunetti
9-19-61 Los Angeles CA W Dick Cheney
9-26-61 Los Angeles CA W Tommy Hunt
9-27-61 Sacramento CA W Red Bastien on dq
9-30-61 San Francisco CA (c) W Red Bastien U.S. Title
10-2-61 Richmond CA w/ Eric Pederson L Joe Brunetti-Guy Brunetti
10-3-61 Los Angeles CA W Sonny Pasqua
10-7-61 San Francisco CA (c) W Ray Stern U.S. Title
10-12-61 Sacramento CA (c) W Red Bastien U.S. Title
10-17-61 Los Angeles CA W George Drake
10-21-61 San Francisco CA (c) W Mitsu Arakawa U.S. Title
10-24-61 Los Angeles CA W Don Moore
10-27-61 Denver Colorado w/ Bronko Lubich L Art Neilson-Stan Neilson (c) Death Match U.S. Tag Title
10-28-61 Los Angeles CA W Bobo Brazil
11-11-61 San Francisco CA (c) L Bob Ellis U.S. Title
11-15-61 Sacramento CA D Red Bastien
11-17-61 Denver Colorado w/ Angelo Poffo L Art Neilson-Stan Neilson (c) U.S. Tag Title
12-6-61 Santa Rosa W Red Bastien
12-9-61 San Francisco CA W Bob Ellis (c) U.S. Title
12-19-61 Los Angeles CA W Ken Ackles
12-28-61 San Jose CA w/ The Alaskan (Jay York) W Guy Brunetti-Pepper Gomez
1-4-62 San Jose CA w/ The Alaskan (Jay York) L Pepper Gomez-Guy Brunetti
1-5-62 Oakland CA W Sonny Pasqua
1-13-62 San Francisco CA (c) L Wilbur Snyder on dq U.S. Title
1-16-62 Sacramento CA (c) W Bob Ellis U.S. Title
1-17-62 Honolulu Hawaii L George Drake on dq (11:45)
1-19-62 Fresno CA (c) D Bob Ellis U.S. Title
1-20-62 Ukiah CA w/ The Alaskan (Jay York) W Red Bastien-Ray Stern
1-26-62 Oakland CA W Rick Renaldo
1-29-62 Tahoe Nevada (c) W Red Bastien U.S. Title
1-30-62 Sacramento CA (c) W Red Bastien U.S. Title
1-31-62 Honolulu Hawaii L Dick Beyer
2-5-62 Richmond CA (c) W Bob Ellis U.S. Title
2-9-62 Fresno CA (c) W Bob Ellis U.S. Title
2-10-62 Modesto CA (c) W Red Bastien U.S. Title
2-17-62 San Francisco CA (c) W Bobo Brazil U.S. Title
2-21-62 Honolulu Hawaii w/ The Masked Executioner L Neff Maivia-James Blears on dq
2-23-62 Oakland CA W Tony Zulich
2-26-62 San Jose CA w/ The Alaskan (Jay York) L Haystack Calhoun-Pepper Gomez
2-27-62 Sacramento CA L Joe Brunetti
2-28-62 Honolulu Hawaii L Johnny Brown on dq
3-5-62 Stockton CA W Red Bastien
3-7-62 Honolulu Hawaii w/ Dick Beyer D James Blears-George Drake
3-10-62 Modesto CA w/ Karl Von Brock L Red Bastien-Pepper Gomez
3-14-62 Honolulu Hawaii D George Drake (20:00)
3-16-62 Fresno CA (c) W Leo Nomellini U.S. Title
3-17-62 San Francisco CA (c) W Hercules Cortez on dq U.S. Title
3-20-62 Gustine CA (c) W Guy Brunetti U.S. Title
3-21-62 Santa Rosa CA (c) W Red Bastien U.S. Title
3-24-62 Modesto CA (c) W Red Bastien cnc U.S. Title
3-31-62 Detroit Michigan W Bill Melby
4-4-62 Honolulu Hawaii w/ Dick Beyer L George Drake-James Blears
4-7-62 San Francisco CA (c) W Wilbur Snyder cnc U.S. Title
4-11-62 Honolulu Hawaii L Dick Beyer
4-18-62 Honolulu Hawaii w/ Dick Beyer-Maurice Vachon L James Blears-Neff Maivia-Nick Bockwinkle
4-20-62 Oakland CA W Tom Zink
4-21-62 Detroit MI W Sandor Kovacs
4-25-62 San Jose CA W Leo Nomellini
4-26-62 Fresno CA (c) W Kenji Shibuya U.S. Title
4-30-62 Reno Nevada (c) W Luis Martinez U.S. Title
5-2-62 Sacramento CA W George Scott
5-5-62 San Francisco CA (c) W Hercules Cortez U.S. Title
5-10-62 Fresno CA w/ Don Manoukian L Luis Martinez-Pepper Gomez
5-21-62 Richmond CA W Hercules Cortez
5-23-62 San Jose CA L Hercules Cortez on dq
5-24-62 Fresno CA (c) W Joe Brunetti U.S. Title
6-2-62 San Francisco CA w/ Don Manoukian L Mitsu Arakawa-Kenji Shibuya (c) World Tag Title
6-11-62 Stockton CA W Joe Brunetti
6-16-62 Fresno CA (c) L Ray Stern on dq U.S. Title
6-18-62 Richmond CA W Ray Stern
6-20-62 Sacramento CA L Hercules Cortez on dq
6-23-62 Modesto CA (c) W Leo Nomellini U.S. Title
6-30-62 San Francisco CA (c) W Bearcat Wright cor U.S.Title
8-27-62 St. Paul MN W Dr. X (Dick Beyer) on dq
10-8-62 Pasadena CA W Vic Christy
10-9-62 Long Beach CA w/ The Destroyer (Dick Beyer) W Dick Hutton-Mighty Ursus (Jesse Ortega)
10-10-62 Los Angeles CA W Dick Garza (Igor Vodik)
10-11-62 Fresno CA W Carlos Rocha
10-13-62 San Francisco CA W Joe Blanchard
10-17-62 Sacramento CA W Carlos Rocha
11-2-62 Fresno CA L Luis Martinez
11-7-62 Sacramento CA W Luis Martinez
11-10-62 San Francisco CA D Pepper Gomez (c) U.S.Title
11-22-62 San Jose CA w/ Waldo Von Erich L Wilbur Snyder-Nick Bockwinkle (c) World Tag Title
12-1-62 San Francisco CA W Waldo Von Erich
12-8-62 Fresno CA L Pepper Gomez (c) on dq U.S.Title
12-17-62 Reno Nevada W Mitsu Arakawa
12-27-62 Fresno CA w/ Don Manoukian L Wilbur Snyder-Nick Bockwinkle (c) World Tag Title
12-29-62 San Francisco CA w/ The Sheik L Nick Bockwinkle-Wilbur Snyder (c) World Tag Title
1-21-63 Detroit MI W Alberto Torres
1-26-63 San Francisco CA W Pepper Gomez (c) U.S. Title
2-1-63 Modesto CA (c) W Dick Garza (Igor Vodik) U.S. Title
2-8-63 Denver Colorado W Bob Nandor (20:45)
2-9-63 Detroit MI w/ The Sheik L Antonino Rocca-Bearcat Wright
2-11-63 Reno Nevada w/ Cyclone Negro L Wilbur Snyder-Nick Bockwnkle (c) World Tag Title
2-13-63 Sacramento CA (c) W Nick Bockwinkle U.S. Title
2-23-63 San Francisco CA (c) W Pepper Gomez U.S. Title
2-28-63 Sacramento CA (c) W Nick Bockwinkle U.S.Title
3-2-63 Detroit MI D Bearcat Wright
3-9-63 Fresno CA (c) D Pepper Gomez U.S. Title
3-13-63 San Jose CA (c) W Bob Ellis U.S.TItle
3-16-63 San Francisco CA (c) L Ed Carpentier on dq U.S.Title
3-20-63 Sacramento CA L Pepper Gomez
3-23-63 Fresno CA (c) W Joe Brunetti U.S.Title
3-29-63 Modesto CA (c) W Dick Garza (Igor Vodik) U.S.Title
4-6-63 Pleasanton CA (c) L Red Bastien on dq U.S.Title
4-8-63 Eureka CA (c) W Red Bastien U.S.Title
4-11-63 Sacramento CA (c) W Red Bastien on dq U.S.Title
4-13-63 Fresno CA (c) W Cyclone Negro U.S. Title
4-19-63 Modesto CA (c) W Nick Bockwinkle U.S.Title
4-20-63 San Francisco CA (c) L Wilbur Snyder U.S.Title
4-23-63 Indianapolis IND W Joe Blanchard
W Chief Kit Fox
W Emile Dupree
W Moose Evans U.S. Title
4-27-63 Detroit Michigan W Mark Lewin
4-30-63 Indianapolis IND (c) W Moose Evans U.S. Title
5-4-63 Indianapolis IND (TV) W Julius Meade
5-4-63 Cincinnati Ohio W The Sheik on dq
5-7-63 Indianapolis IND (c) L Dick the Bruiser U.S.Title
5-18-63 San Francisco CA W Mark Lewin
5-27-63 Reno Nevada W Red Bastien
6-8-63 San Francisco CA N/C Wilbur Snyder (c) U.S.Title
6-20-63 Oakland CA w/ Cyclone Negro L Dom DeNucci-Ray Stern
6-26-63 Sacramento CA w/ The Sheik L Wilbur Snyder-Red Bastien
6-29-63 San Francisco CA W Wilbur Snyder (c) U.S.Title
7-2-63 Detroit MI D Bearcat Wright
7-10-63 Sacramento CA (c) W Red Bastien U.S.Title
7-13-63 Fresno CA L Pepper Gomez
7-20-63 San Francisco CA (c) W Bill Miller cor U.S.Title
7-25-63 Stockton CA (c) W Red Bastien U.S.Title
7-26-63 Modesto CA w/ Robert Duranton L Pepper Gomez-Red Bastien
8-15-63 San Francisco CA (c) W Bearcat Wright U.S.Title
8-19-63 Reno Nevada w/ Robert Duranton W Red Bastien-Joe Brunetti
8-23-63 Modesto CA (c) W Stan Neilson U.S.Title
8-28-63 San Jose CA w/ Robert Duranton W Red Bastien-Pepper Gomez
9-7-63 Fresno CA (c) DDQ Bearcat Wright U.S. Title
9-12-63 Stockton CA w/ Robert Duranton W Red Bastien-Pepper Gomez
9-14-63 San Francisco CA (c) N/C Dom DeNucci U.S. Title
9-20-63 Modesto CA (c) W Red Bastien U.S. Title
10-12-63 San Francisco CA (c) W Karol Gotch cnc U.S. Title
10-19-63 Fresno CA (c) W Bearcat Wright U.S. Title
10-23-63 San Jose CA (c) L Jose Lothario cor U.S. Title
11-2-63 Fresno CA (c) W Bearcat Wright U.S. Title
11-4-63 Reno Nevada (c) W Jose Lothario cor U.S. Title
11-7-63 Stockton CA (c) L Jose Lothario on dq U.S. Title
11-9-63 San Francisco CA (c) N/C Dom DeNucci U.S. Title
12-7-63 San Francisco CA (c) L Pat O`Connor 1 Fall Recorded U.S. Title
12-28-63 San Francisco CA w/ Dick the Bruiser L Pepper Gomez-Jose Lothario (c) World Tag Title
1-8-64 Sacramento CA (c) L Dickie Steinborn Non-Title Match
1-16-64 Stockton CA (c) W Jose Lothario U.S. Title
1-23-64 Sacramento CA (c) W Ray Stern cnc U.S. Title
1-25-64 San Francisco CA (c) L Dom DeNucci Death Match U.S.Title
2-5-64 Sacramento CA w/ Karl Von Brock W Pepper Gomez-Jose Lothario
2-7-64 Modesto CA W Jose Lothario
2-10-64 San Jose CA W Jose Lothario Cage Match
2-19-64 Sacramento CA w/ Karl Von Brock DDQ Jose Lothario-Pepper Gomez
2-29-64 San Francisco CA W Dom DeNucci (c) U.S.Title
3-4-64 Sacramento CA w/ Karl Von Brock L Pepper Gomez-Jose Lothario
3-11-64 San Jose CA (c) W Dom DeNucci U.S.Title
3-18-64 Sacramento CA (c) W Dickie Steinborn cor U.S.Title
3-25-64 Stockton CA L Red Bastien
3-26-64 Los Angeles CA W Dom DeNucci
3-27-64 Modesto CA (c) W Jose Lothario cor U.S.Title
3-30-64 Reno Nevada (c) W Dom DeNucci U.S.Title
4-4-64 San Francisco CA W Pepper Gomez on dq
4-25-64 San Francisco CA (c) W Pepper Gomez No Dq. Match U.S.Title
5-4-64 Stockton CA W Red Bastien
5-6-64 San Jose CA w/ Karl Von Brock N/C Dom DeNucci-Dickie Steinborn
5-7-64 Stockton CA W Red Bastien
5-15-64 Los Angeles CA W Pepper Martin
5-16-64 San Francisco CA (c) W Pepper Gomez No Dq. Match U.S.Title
5-23-64 Pleasanton CA (c) W Dickie Steinborn cnc U.S.Title
5-27-64 Los Angeles CA W Pepper Martin
6-6-64 San Francisco CA (c) L Mark Lewin Non-Title Match
6-22-64 Richmond CA (c) DDQ Pepper Gomez
6-27-64 San Francisco CA (c) W Ed Carpentier cor U.S.Title
7-10-64 Modesto CA (c) L Dom DeNucci on dq U.S.Title
7-15-64 San Jose CA L Pepper Gomez
7-20-64 Richmond CA (c) W Pepper Gomez U.S. Title
7-22-64 Sacramento CA (c) D Pepper Gomez (60:00) U.S.Title
7-24-64 Modesto CA (c) W Dom DeNucci cor U.S.Title
7-28-64 Honolulu Hawaii W Ed Carpentier
8-1-64 San Francisco CA (c) W Ed Carpentier cnc U.S.Title
8-5-64 Sacramento CA (c) L Pepper Gomez on dq U.S. Title
8-15-64 San Francisco CA (c) N/C Mark Lewin U.S.Title
8-19-64 Oakland CA w/ Pat Patterson (c) W Jack Lanza-Luis Martinez World Tag Title
8-21-64 Modesto CA (c) W Dickie Steinborn on dq U.S.Title
8-24-64 Stockton CA w/ Pat Patterson (c) W Pepper Gomez-Luis Martinez on dq World Tag Title
8-27-64 San Jose CA (c) N/C Pepper Gomez U.S.Title
9-2-64 Reno Nevada (c) L Pepper Gomez on dq U.S.Title
9-19-64 San Francisco CA (c) W Pat O`Connor cor U.S.Title
10-9-64 Los Angeles CA W Red Bastien
10-10-64 San Francisco CA (c) W Mark Lewin Death Match U.S.Title
10-14-64 San Jose CA W Pepper Gomez
10-15-64 Salinas CA W Jose Lothario
10-19-64 Eureka CA (c) W Ray Stern cor U.S. Title
10-24-64 Pleasanton CA w/ Fritz Von Goering L Mark Lewin-Red Bastien
10-25-64 Honolulu Hawaii L Kenji Shibuya (c) cor U.S. Title
10-29-64 San Jose CA w/ Don Manoukian W Pepper Gomez-Jose Lothario (c) World Tag Title
11-6-64 Oakland CA TV W The Spoiler
11-7-64 San Francisco CA (c) N/C Kenji Shibuya U.S. Title Archie Moore-Ref
11-11-64 Sacramento CA w/ The Alaskan (Jay York) L Pepper Gomez-Jose Lothario (c) World Tag Title
11-18-64 San Jose CA w/ Don Manoukian L Pepper Gomez-Jose Lothario
11-23-64 Eureka CA w/ Don Manoukian W Pepper Gomez-Jose Lothario cor
11-26-64 Sacramento CA w/ Don Manoukian D Pepper Gomez-Jose Lothario
11-28-64 San Francisco CA w/ Don Manoukian W Bob Ellis-Wilbur Snyder
12-1-64 Fresno CA W Ken Hollis
12-9-64 Eureka CA w/ Don Manoukian (c) W Pepper Gomez-Jose Lothario World Tag Title
12-12-64 Honolulu Hawaii w/ Don Manoukian W Jose Lothario-Pepper Gomez
12-14-64 Eureka CA w/ Don Manoukian W Jose Lothario-Pepper Gomez No Holds Barred Match
12-26-64 San Francisco CA w/ Don Manoukian (c) W Pepper Gomez-Jose Lothario World Tag Title
1-6-65 Brisbane Australia W Larry O`Dea
1-8-65 Oakland CA TV w/ Pat Patterson W George Drake-Alex Medina
1-8-65 Sydney Australia D Bob Ellis
1-9-65 Melbourne Australia W Dom DeNucci (c) IWA Title
1-15-65 Sydney Australia L Dom DeNucci on dq
1-16-65 Melbourne Australia W Bob Ellis
1-20-65 Brisbane Australia D Dom DeNucci
1-22-65 Sydney Australia w/ Killer Kowalski L Bob Ellis-Dom DeNucci
1-29-65 Sydney Australia W Bob Ellis
1-30-65 Melbourne Australia w/ Killer Kowalski L Bob Ellis-Dom DeNucci
2-2-65 Wollongong Australia w/ Mongolian Stomper (Archie Gouldie) W Bob Ellis-Dom DeNucci
2-3-65 Brisbane Australia w/ Killer Kowalski L Bob Ellis-Dom DeNucci
2-5-65 Sydney Australia L Dom DeNucci
2-6-65 Melbourne Australia w/ Killer Kowalski W Bob Ellis-Dom DeNucci
2-12-65 Sydney Australia w/ Mongolian Stomper (Archie Gouldie) W Buddy Austin-Killer Kowalski
2-13-65 Melbourne Australia L Dom DeNucci
2-19-65 Sydney Australia L Dom DeNucci
2-20-65 Melbourne Australia w/ Mongolian Stomper (Archie Gouldie) L Buddy Austin-Killer Kowalski cor
2-22-65 Perth Australia w/ Killer Kowalski W Dale Lewis-Dom DeNucci
2-24-65 Brisbane Australia w/ Mongolian Stomper (Archie Gouldie) L Killer Kowalski-Buddy Austin
2-26-65 Sydney Australia W Dale Lewis
2-27-65 Melbourne Australia L Dom DeNucci
3-3-65 Brisbane Australia W Dom DeNucci on dq
3-5-65 Sydney Australia L Tex McKenzie on dq
3-12-65 Sydney Australia W Dory Funk Jr.
3-13-65 Melbourne Australia L Dom DeNucci on dq
3-17-65 Brisbane Australia L Mark Lewin on dq
3-19-65 Sydney Australia w/ Mongolian Stomper (Archie Gouldie) L Mark Lewin-Tex McKenzie
3-20-65 Sydney Australia W Al Fredricks (Paul Jones)
3-21-65 Melbourne Australia L Mark Lewin on dq
3-24-65 Brisbane Australia L Mark Lewin
3-26-65 Sydney Australia W Tex McKenzie
3-27-65 Melbourne Australia L Mark Lewin
3-31-65 Brisbane Australia w/ Killer Kowalski L Dom DeNucci-Mark Lewin
4-2-65 Sydney Australia L Mark Lewin on dq
4-3-65 Melbourne Australia W Dory Funk Jr.
4-9-65 Sydney Australia L Mark Lewin
4-10-65 Melbourne Australia L Dom DeNucci cor
4-17-65 San Francisco CA w/ Pat Patterson W Billy Lyons-The Destroyer (Dick Beyer)
4-21-65 Sacramento CA w/ Pat Patterson L Pepper Gomez-Bearcat Wright
4-22-65 Oakland CA w/ Pat Patterson W Ramon Torres-Ricky Romero
4-30-65 Sydney Australia w/ Mitsu Arakawa L Mark Lewin-Dom DeNucci on dq
5-1-65 Melbourne Australia W Tex McKenzie
5-3-65 New Castle Australia L Mark Lewin on dq
5-5-65 Brisbane Australia w/ Killer Kowalski W Billy Red Cloud-Dory Funk Jr.
5-7-65 Sydney Australia w/ Mitsu Arakawa L Dom DeNucci-Mark Lewin
5-8-65 Melbourne Australia D Mark Lewin
5-12-65 Sacramento CA w/ Pat Patterson W Bearcat Wright-Pepper Gomez
5-13-65 Stockton CA w/ Pat Patterson W Ricky Romero-Bearcat Wright
5-17-65 Reno Nevada w/ Pat Patterson L Pepper Gomez-Jack Lanza
5-21-65 Oakland CA TV w/ Pat Patterson W Paul Jones-Alex Medina
5-23-65 Pleasanton CA W Ricky Romero
5-26-65 San Jose CA W Ramon Torres
5-28-65 Oakland CA TV w/ Pat Patterson W Alex Medina-Pat Barrett
5-29-65 San Francisco CA w/ Pat Patterson W Pepper Gomez-Ricky Romero
6-1-65 Eureka CA w/ Pat Patterson (c) W Pepper Gomez-Bearcat Wright World Tag Title
6-2-65 Sacramento CA W Ramon Torres
6-3-65 Oakland CA w/ Pat Patterson L Pepper Gomez-Bearcat Wright
6-9-65 San Jose CA W Ramon Torres
6-11-65 Oakland CA TV w/ Pat Patterson W Pat Barrett-Alex Medina
6-14-65 Sacramento CA w/ Pat Patterson W Bearcat Wright-Ramon Torres
6-19-65 San Francisco CA w/ Pat Patterson W Pepper Gomez-Ricky Romero
6-30-65 San Jose CA w/ Pat Patterson W Pepper Gomez-Ramon Torres
7-1-65 Eureka CA W Red Bastien
7-7-65 Sacramento CA w/ Pat Patterson D Jack Lanza-Pepper Gomez
7-9-65 Modesto CA w/ Pat Patterson W Luis Martinez-Ramon Torres
7-14-65 Honolulu Hawaii w/ Pat Patterson W Alberto Torres-Enrique Torres
7-15-65 Eureka CA w/ Pat Patterson (c) W Jack Lanza-Ramon Torres on dq World Tag Title
7-16-65 Oakland CA TV w/ Pat Patterson W Pat Barrett-Alex Medina
7-17-65 San Francisco CA w/ Pat Patterson (c) W Bearcat Wright-Pepper Gomez World Tag Title
7-19-65 Reno Nevada w/ Pat Patterson W Bearcat Wright-Jack Lanza
7-29-65 Eureka CA w/ Pat Patterson L Jack Lanza-Luis Martinez on dq
8-11-65 Honolulu Hawaii W Bearcat Wright
8-12-65 Eureka CA w/ Pat Patterson (c) W Jack Lanza-Pepper Gomez cor World Tag Title
8-14-65 San Francisco CA W Bearcat Wright cor
8-18-65 San Jose CA w/ Pat Patterson W Al Costello-Luis Martinez
8-19-65 Oakland CA w/ Pat Patterson W Jack Lanza-Luis Martinez
8-24-65 Stockton CA w/ Pat Patterson W Pepper Gomez-Luis Martinez on dq
8-25-65 Sacramento CA w/ Pat Patterson W Al Costello-Erich Froelich
9-1-65 San Jose CA w/ Pat Patterson (c) W Pepper Gomez-Luis Martinez World Tag Title
9-2-65 Oakland CA w/ Pat Patterson (c) L Pepper Gomez-Luis Martinez
9-3-65 Modesto CA L Pepper Gomez on dq
9-9-65 Sacramento CA w/ Pat Patterson (c) N/C Mitsu Arakawa-Kenji Shibuya World Tag Title
9-15-65 Honolulu Hawaii w/ Pat Patterson L Luther Lindsey-Bearcat Wright on dq
9-18-65 San Francisco CA w/ Pat Patterson (c) W Assassin # I- # II (Jody Hamilton-Tom Renesto) World Tag Title
9-22-65 San Jose CA w/ Pat Patterson W Luis Martinez-Luis Hernandez
9-29-65 San Jose CA w/ Pat Patterson D Luis Martinez-Luis Hernandez
9-30-65 Oakland CA W Jack Lanza
10-1-65 Oakland CA TV w/ Pat Patterson W AlCostello-Alex Medina
10-15-65 Modesto CA w/ Pat Patterson D Luis Martinez-Luis Hernandez
10-16-65 San Francisco CA W/ Pat Patterson-Don Manoukian L Pepper Gomez-Bearcat Wright-Luis Martinez
10-20-65 Sacramento CA w/ Pat Patterson (c) W Mitsu Arakawa-Kenji Shibuya No Dq. Match World Tag Title
10-22-65 Oakland CA TV w/ Pat Patterson W Pedro Godoy-Erich Froelich
10-22-65 Honolulu Hawaii w/ Pat Patterson D Luther Lindsey-Bearcat Wright
10-25-65 Reno Nevada w/ Pat Patterson (c) W Mitsu Arakawa-Kenji Shibuya World Tag Title
10-27-65 San Jose CA w/ Pat Patterson (c) W Mitsu Arakawa-Kenji Shibuya World Tag Title
11-2-65 Portland Oregon w/ Pat Patterson W Paul Jones-Billy White Wolf (Adnan El-Kaissey)
11-3-65 Sacramento CA w/ Don Manoukian-Pet Patterson W Pepper Gomez-Dom DeNucci-Luis Martinez
11-4-65 Salem Oregon w/ Pat Patterson L Shag Thomas-Bearcat Wright (c) on dq Northwest Tag Title
11-13-65 San Francisco CA w/ Pat Patterson (c) L Pepper Gomez-Luis Martinez on dq World Tag Title
11-16-65 Stockton CA w/ Pat Patterson (c) L Dom DeNucci-Pepper Gomez on dq World Tag Title
11-24-65 Honolulu Hawaii w/ Pat Patterson W Dom DeNucci-Pepper Gomez
11-26-65 Los Angeles CA W Erich Froelich
11-30-65 Stockton CA L Pepper Gomez
12-4-65 San Francisco CA w/ Pat Patterson (c) W Pepper Gomez-Luis Martinez cor World Tag Title
12-22-65 Honolulu Hawaii w/ Pat Patterson L Luther Lindsey-Neff Maivia on dq
12-26-65 San Francisco CA w/ Pat Patterson (c) W Pepper Gomez-Jim Hady World Tag Title
12-31-65 Modesto CA w/ Pat Patterson (c) W Pepper Gomez-Luis Martinez World Tag Title
1-5-66 San Jose CA w/ Pat Patterson W Jim Hady-Red Bastien
1-9-66 Honolulu Hawaii w/ Pat Patterson W Nick Bockwinkle-Kinji Shibuya
1-14-66 Modesto CA w/ Pat Patterson W Luis Hernandez-Luis Martinez
1-19-66 Honolulu Hawaii w/ Pat Patterson (c) W Kinji Shibuya-Nick Bockwinkle on dq World Tag Title
1-23-66 Los Angeles CA DDQ Pedro Morales (c) WWA Title
1-28-66 Modesto CA W Luis Martinez
1-29-66 San Francisco CA w/ Pat Patterson (c) W Rene Goulet-Jim Hady World Tag Title
2-4-66 Modesto CA L Luis Martinez on dq
2-6-66 Sacramento CA w/ Pat Patterson (c) W Bill Watts-Red Bastien
2-9-66 San Jose CA w/ Pat Patterson (c) W Luis Martinez-Luis Hernandez World Tag Title
2-10-66 Stockton CA w/ Pat Patterson (c) W Luis Martinez-Luis Hernandez on dq World Tag Title
2-16-66 Honolulu Hawaii w/ Pat Patterson W Rene Goulet-Bill Watts
2-17-66 Sacramento CA w/ Pat Patterson (c) W Jim Hady-Bill Watts cor World Tag Title
2-18-66 Modesto CA w/ Pat Patterson L Luis Martinez-Luis Hernandez
2-19-66 San Francisco CA w/ Pat Patterson (c) W Bobo Brazil-Bearcat Wright World Tag Title
2-23-66 San Jose CA W Luis Hernandez
3-2-66 Sacramento CA W Jim Hady
3-6-66 Concord CA DDQ Jim Hady
3-9-66 San Jose CA w/ Pat Patterson W Jim Hady Bill Watts
3-19-66 San Francisco CA w/ Pat Patterson-Cyclone Negro W Luis Martinez-Luis Hernandez-Jim Hady
3-23-66 Honolulu Hawaii w/ Pat Patterson (c) D Johnny Barend-Ripper Collins World Tag Title
3-28-66 Reno Nevada w/ Pat Patterson (c) W Jim Hady-Luis Martinez World Tag Title
3-31-66 Oakland CA w/ Pat Patterson (c) W Luis Martinez-Luis Hernandez World Tag Title
4-6-66 Sacramento CA N/C Kenji Shibuya
4-13-66 San Jose CA W Luis Martinez
4-16-66 San Francisco CA w/ Pat Patterson (c) W Bobo Brazil-Bearcat Wright No Time Limit World Tag Title
4-24-66 Concord CA W Pepper Gomez
4-27-66 Honolulu Hawaii w/ Pat Patterson (c) W Johnny Barend-Ripper Collins World Tag Title
5-7-66 San Francisco CA W Bearcat Wright on dq
5-23-66 Richmond CA W Pepper Gomez
5-25-66 Honolulu Hawaii w/ Pat Patterson (c) W Johnny Barend-Ripper Collins World Tag Title
5-27-66 Modesto CA W Joe Scarpa on dq
5-28-66 Pleasanton CA W Jim Hady
6-1-66 San Jose CA W Joe Scarpa
6-4-66 San Francisco CA W Bearcat Wright cor
6-8-66 Sacramento CA w/ Pat Patterson (c) L Pepper Gomez-Victor Rivera on dq World Tag Title
6-21-66 Seattle WA w/ Pat Patterson D Rene Goulet-Pepper Martin
6-25-66 San Francisco CA w/ Pat Patterson (c) N/C Cyclone Negro-Kenji Shibuya World Tag Title
6-29-66 Honolulu Hawaii w/ Pat Patterson (c) W Jimmy Red Eagle-Billy White Wolf (Adnan El-Kaissey) World Tag Title
7-1-66 Modesto CA w/ Pat Patterson (c) L Bill Watts-Pepper Gomez cor World Tag Title
7-6-66 San Jose CA w/ Pat Patterson (c) W Jim Hady-Bill Watts World Tag Title
7-8-66 Oakland CA (TV) w/ Pat Patterson W The Spoiler (Bob Bruce)-Frank Shields (Bull Bullinski)
7-13-66 San Jose CA w/ Pat Patterson (c) W Bill Watts-Jim Hady World Tag Title
7-14-66 Sacramento CA W Jim Hady
7-16-66 San Francisco CA w/ Pat Patterson (c) W Kenji Shibuya-Cyclone Negro World Tag Title
7-21-66 Oakland CA w/ Pat Patterson (c) W Pepper Gomez-Joe Scarpa World Tag Title
7-25-66 San Francisco CA w/ Pat Patterson D Kenji Shibuya-Cyclone Negro
7-27-66 Honolulu Hawaii w/ Haystack Calhoun-Pat Patterson L Johnny Barend-Ripper Collins-Gorilla Monsoon
7-28-66 Sacramento CA w/ Pat Patterson (c) W Pepper Gomez-Victor Rivera World Tag Title
8-3-66 San Jose CA w/ Stan Neilson L Pepper Gomez-Victor Rivera
8-8-66 Sacramento CA W Victor Rivera
8-13-66 San Francisco CA w/ Haystack Calhoun-Pat Patterson L Kenji Shibuya-Cyclone Negro-Gorilla Monsoon
8-24-66 Sacramento CA w/ Pat Patterson N/C Cyclone Negro-Kenji Shibuya
8-31-66 Honolulu Hawaii w/ Pat Patterson (c) W Cyclone Negro-Kenji Shibuya World Tag Title
9-7-66 San Jose CA w/ Pat Patterson (c) L Gorilla Monsoon-Cyclone Negro
9-9-66 Oakland CA TV w/ Pat Patterson W Ricky Hunter-Red Bastien
9-14-66 San Jose CA w/ Pat Patterson (c) L Gorilla Monsoon-Cyclone Negro
9-17-66 San Francisco CA w/ Pat Patterson (c) L Pepper Gomez-Victor Rivera World Tag Title
9-19-66 Richmond CA w/ Haystack Calhoun W Gorilla Monsoon-Cyclone Negro
9-20-66 Honolulu Hawaii w/ Pat Patterson-Billy White Wolf (Adnan El-Kaissey) W Johnny Barend-Ripper Collins-Gorilla Monsoon
9-21-66 Sacramento CA w/ Haystack Calhoun-Pat Patterson W Gorilla Monsoon-Cyclone Negro-Kenji Shibuya
9-22-66 San Jose CA w/ Pat Patterson-Haystack Calhoun W Gorilla Monsoon-Cyclone Negro-Kenji Shibuya
9-23-66 Modesto CA w/ Haystack Calhoun W Cyclone Negro-Gorilla Monsoon
9-26-66 Vancouver Canada W Erich Froelich
9-27-66 Seattle Washington W Roy McClarty
9-30-66 Portland Oregon W Paul Diamond
9-30-66 Seattle Washington (TV) W Jerry Miller
10-10-66 Sacramento CA w/ Pat Patterson (c) W Pepper Gomez-Joe Scarpa World Tag Title
10-12-66 San Jose CA W Victor Rivera
10-13-66 Santa Cruz CA W Joe Scarpa
10-15-66 San Francisco CA w/ Pat Patterson (c) W Pepper Gomez-Victor Rivera World Tag Title
10-17-66 Vancouver Canada w/ Pat Patterson W Paul Jones-Roy McClarty
10-18-66 Seattle WA. W Tony Borne
10-19-66 Honolulu Hawaii w/ Pat Patterson W Pepper Gomez-Victor Rivera
10-22-66 Seattle WA w/ Pat Patterson L Don Jardine-Dutch Savage
10-24-66 Vancouner B.C. L Don Leo Jonathan
10-25-66 Seattle WA W Don Jardine
10-27-66 Oakland CA w/ Pat Patterson (c) W Joe Scarpa-Victor Rivera World Tag Title
11-2-66 San Jose CA w/ Pat Patterson (c) L Pepper Gomez-Victor Rivera World Tag Title
11-12-66 San Francisco CA w/ Pat Patterson-Tarzan Tyler L Bill Watts-Haystack Calhoun-Pepper Gomez
12-25-66 Honolulu Hawaii w/ Pat Patterson (c) W Jim Hady-Missing Link (Pampero Firpo) World Tag Title
12-29-66 Sacramento CA w/ Pat Patterson (c) W Joe Scarpa-Bill Watts World Tag Title
12-30-66 Oakland CA TV w/ Pat Patterson W Jerry Miller-The Spoiler
12-31-66 San Francisco CA w/ Pat Patterson (c) L Mongolian Stomper (Archie Gouldie)-Cyclone Negro World Tag Title
1-4-67 San Jose CA w/ Pat Patterson w Bill Watts-Joe Scarpa
1-18-67 San Jose CA W Joe Scarpa
1-19-67 Sacramento CA w/ Pat Patterson L Bill Watts-Joe Scarpa
1-21-67 San Francisco CA w/ Pat Patterson W Mongolian Stomper (Archie Gouldie)-Cyclone Negro (c) World Tag Title
1-25-67 Honolulu Hawaii w/ Pat Patterson-Ripper Collins W Bill Watts-Cyclone Negro-Johnny Barend
1-26-67 Oakland CA W Alberto Torres
2-16-67 Reno Nevada w/ Pat Patterson (c) DDQ Cyclone Negro-Mongolian Stomper (Archie Gouldie) World Tag Title
2-18-67 San Francisco CA L Bill Watts (c) on dq U.S. Title
3-1-67 Honolulu Hawaii w/ Pat Patterson W Jim Hady-Eddie Morrow
3-6-67 Portland Oregon w/ Pat Patterson W Paul Jones-Pepper Martin
3-11-67 San Francisco CA W Watts (c) U.S. Title
3-15-67 San Jose CA W Dom DeNucci
3-16-67 Sacramento CA w/ Pat Patterson (c) L Joe Scarpa-Dom DeNucci cor World Tag Title
3-21-67 Reno Nevada w/ Pat Patterson (c) W Cyclone Negro-Mongolian Stomper (Archie Gouldie) World Tag Title
3-27-67 New York N.Y. MSG W Miguel Perez (8:04)
3-29-67 Honolulu Hawaii w/ Pat Patterson W The Missing Link (Pampero Firpo)-Nick Bockwinkle
4-2-67 San Diego CA W The Destroyer (Dick Beyer)
4-5-67 San Jose CA w/ Pat Patterson D Joe Scarpa-Dom DeNucci
4-8-67 San Francisco CA W/ Pat Patterson (c) L Pedro Morales-Pepper Gomez World Tag Title
4-9-67 San Diego CA W Buddy Austin
4-11-67 Portland Oregon w/ Pat Patterson W Tony Borne-Lonnie Mayne on dq
4-12-67 San Jose CA w/ Pat Patterson L Pepper Gomez-Pedro Morales
4-23-67 San Diego CA D Pedro Morales
4-26-67 Honolulu Hawaii w/ Ripper Collins L Cyclone Negro-Mongolian Stomper (Archie Gouldie) (c) World Tag Title
4-28-67 Modesto CA (c) W Cyclone Negro on dq U.S. Title
5-6-67 San Francisco CA (c) W Pedro Morales cnc U.S. Title
5-7-67 San Diego CA W Pedro Morales
5-18-67 Reno Nevada (c) W Pepper Gomez on dq U.S. Title
5-21-67 San Diego CA W The Destroyer (Dick Beyer) on dq
5-24-67 San Jose CA (c) W Dom DeNucci U.S. Title
5-25-67 Sacramento CA (c) D Dom DeNucci U.S. Title
5-27-67 Phoenix AZ W Bill Watts
6-3-67 San Francisco CA (c) DDQ Ernie Ladd U.S. Title
6-4-67 San Diego CA D Ernie Ladd
6-7-67 San Jose CA w/ Skull Murphy W Pepper Gomez-Pedro Morales
6-17-67 San Francisco CA (c) W Ernie Ladd U.S. Title
6-28-67 San Jose CA w/ Skull Murphy L Pepper Gomez-Pedro Morales (c) World Tag Title
7-1-67 Fresno CA w/ Skull Murphy L Pepper Gomez-Pedro Morales (c) World Tag Title
7-2-67 San Diego CA W Ricky Romero
7-5-67 Honolulu Hawaii D Pepper Gomez
7-7-67 Oakland CA TV W Cowboy Hughes
7-12-67 San Jose CA (c) W Pedro Morales on dq U.S.Title
7-15-67 San Francisco CA W Bruno Sammartino cor U.S. Title vs WWWF Title
7-16-67 San Diego CA L Mark Lewin
7-26-67 San Jose CA w/ Pat Patterson L Pepper Gomez-Pedro Morales (c) World Tag Title
7-28-67 Los Angeles CA W The Alaskan (Jay York)
7-30-67 San Diego CA W Mark Lewin
8-2-67 Honolulu Hawaii w/ Pat Patterson (c) L Jim Hady-Johnny Barend on dq World Tag Title
8-5-67 Fresno CA (c) W Cyclone Negro U.S. Title
8-6-67 San Diego CA W Pepper Gomez
8-8-67 Fresno CA (TV) w/ Pat Patterson W Lou Whitson-Paul Diamond
8-9-67 San Jose CA w/ Pat Patterson D Pepper Gomez-Pedro Morales
8-12-67 San Francisco CA D Bruno Sammartino (60:00) U.S. Title
8-16-67 San Jose CA W Cyclone Negro
8-23-67 San Jose CA (c) W Cyclone Negro U.S. Title
8-26-67 Fresno CA w/ Pat Patterson L Pepper Gomez-Pedro Morales (c) World Tag Title
8-30-67 Honolulu Hawaii w/ Pat Patterson W Nick Kozak-Erich Froelich
9-6-67 San Jose CA L Cyclone Negro on dq
9-13-67 San Jose CA W Pedro Morales
9-16-67 San Francisco CA w/ Pat Patterson-Fred Blassie L Cyclone Negro-Pepper Gomez-Pedro Morales
9-19-67 Modesto CA w/ Pat Patterson DDQ Cyclone Negro-Pepper Gomez
9-20-67 San Jose CA w/ Pat Patterson L Pepper Gomez-Cyclone Negro
9-23-67 Fresno CA TV W Tom Andrews
9-23-67 Fresno CA W Cyclone Negro
9-27-67 Honolulu Hawaii w/ Pat Patterson D Nick Kozak-Billy White Wolf (Adnan-El Kaissey)
10-14-67 San Francisco CA (c) W Ernie Ladd U.S. Title
10-18-67 Honolulu Hawaii w/ Pat Patterson W Curtis Iaukea-Dutch Savage
10-20-67 Sacramento CA (c) W Cyclone Negro on dq U.S. Title
10-22-67 San Diego CA w/ Pat Patterson D Pedro Morales-Victor Rivera
10-25-67 San Jose CA D Pepper Gomez
11-2-67 Reno Nevada (c) W Cyclone Negro U.S. Title
11-5-67 San Diego CA w/ Pat Patterson W Pedro Morales-Victor Rivera
11-8-67 San Jose CA L Pepper Gomez
11-10-67 Modesto CA (c) W Cyclone Negro on dq U.S. Title
11-11-67 San Francisco CA w/ Pat Patterson-Fred Blassie W Pedro Morales-Pepper Gomez-Cyclone Negro
11-15-67 San Diego CA N/C Pedro Morales
11-22-67 San Diego CA L Pepper Gomez
11-24-67 Modesto CA (c) W Art Thomas on dq U.S. Title
11-29-67 Honolulu Hawaii w/ Pat Patterson L Billy White Wolf (Adnan El-Kaissey)-Nick Bockwinkle on dq
12-2-67 San Francisco CA (c) L Bearcat Wright U.S. Title
12-3-67 San Diego CA w/ Pat Patterson L Pepper Gomez-Pedro Morales
12-8-67 Los Angeles CA w/ Fred Blassie L Haystack Calhoun-Pepper Gomez
12-14-67 Monterey CA W Cyclone Negro
12-16-67 Fresno CA w/ Pat Patterson-Fred Blassie L Pepper Gomez-Pedro Morales-Cyclone Negro
12-16-67 Fresno CA TV w/ Fred Blassie W Tom Andrews-Red Bastien
12-21-67 Oakland CA TV W Lou Whitson
12-23-67 Fresno CA TV w/ Pat Patterson W Tom Andrews-Red Bastien
12-25-67 Portland Oregon w/ Pat Patterson L Tony Borne-Lonnie Mayne
12-27-67 San Jose CA w/ Pat Patterson-Boris Malenko L Red Bastien-Cyclone Negro-Pepper Gomez
12-30-67 Fresno CA TV w/ Pat Patterson W Hahn Lee-Tony Perez
12-30-67 San Francisco CA L Bearcat Wright (c) U.S. Title
1-10-68 Sacramento CA w/ Rip Miller-Boris Malenko W Red Bastien-Hahn Lee-Cyclone Negro
1-13-68 Fresno CA w/ Fred Blassie W Woody Farmer-Alberto Amessa
1-20-68 Fresno CA w/ Fred Blassie L Pepper Gomez-Pedro Morales
1-22-68 Fresno CA TV W Alberto Amessa
1-27-68 San Francisco CA L Bearcat Wright (c) on dq U.S. Title
2-15-68 Modesto CA W Art Thomas Lumberjack Match
2-17-68 San Francisco CA w/ Fred Blassie L Pepper Gomez-Pedro Morales (c) on dq World Tag Title
2-27-68 Oakland CA w/ Boris Malenko W Pepper Gomez-Cyclone Negro
3-5-68 Portland Oregon w/ Tom Andrews D Johnny Kostas-Luigi Macera
3-8-68 Los Angeles CA w/ Rocky Montero L Medic # I- # II
3-11-68 Fresno CA W Pepper Martin
3-13-68 Sacramento CA w/ Boris Malenko W Karol Gotch-Hahn Lee
3-15-68 Modesto CA w/ Boris Malenko W Karol Gotch-Hahn Lee
3-16-68 San Francisco CA w/ Fred Blassie L Pedro Morales-Pepper Gomez (c) World Tag Title
3-20-68 Honolulu Hawaii w/ Ripper Collins W Bing Ki Lee (Hahn Lee)-Pepper Gomez
3-21-68 Bakersfield CA W Arman Hussian
3-22-68 Los Angeles CA D Pedro Morales
3-24-68 Portland Oregon W Johnny Kostas
3-25-68 Portland Oregon W Johnyy Kostas
4-4-68 Reno Nevada w/ Haru Sasaki-Kenji Shibuya L Pepper Gomez-Pedro Morales-Haystack Calhoun
4-10-68 Eureka CA w/ Klondike Bill-Peter Maivia L Bill Miller-Kinji Shibuya-Mr. Saito
4-13-68 San Francisco CA w/ John Tolos L Pedro Morales-Pepper Gomez (c) World Tag Title
4-28-68 Honolulu Hawaii D Bearcat Wright
5-2-68 Modesto CA w/ Boris Malenko L Pepper Gomez-Bearcat Wright
5-11-68 San Francisco CA L Bearcat Wright (c) on dq U.S. Title
5-15-68 Honolulu Hawaii W Jim Hady
5-24-68 Los Angeles CA D Pedro Morales
6-8-68 San Francisco CA L Bearcat Wright (c) cor U.S. Title
6-12-68 Honolulu Hawaii L Jim Hady
6-13-68 Modesto CA N/C Pepper Gomez
6-22-68 San Francisco CA w/ Fred Blassie-Pat Patterson W Pepper Gomez-Pedro Morales-Bearcat Wright
6-28-68 Modesto CA w/ Pat Patterson L Pepper Gomez-Don Chuy on dq
7-2-68 Honolulu Hawaii D Peter Maivia
8-2-68 Sendai Japan w/ Skull Murphy L Michiaki Yoshimura-Kintaro Oki on dq
8-3-68 Yokohama Japan W Michiaki Yoshimura on dq
8-4-68 Utsunomiya Japan w/ Bruno Sammartino-Klondike Bill L Antonio Inoki-Shohei Baba-Kim Ill
8-7-68 Osaka Japan w/ Skull Murphy DDQ Antonio Inoki-Michiaki Yoshimura
8-8-68 Shizouka Japan w/ Bruno Sammartino-Klondike Bill DDQ Shohei Baba-Kim Ill-Michiaki Yoshimura
8-9-68 Tokyo Japan w/ Bruno Sammartino L Shohei Baba-Antonio Inoki International Tag Title
8-11-68 Kanazawa Japan W Mitsu Hirai
8-12-68 Takayama Japan w/ Bruno Sammartino-Gino Brito L Shohei Baba-Kim Ill-Michiaki Yoshimura
9-14-68 San Francisco CA W Curtis Iaukea
10-1-68 San Jose CA (c) W Kenji Shibuya U.S. Title
10-12-68 San Francisco CA (c) W Kenji Shibuya U.S. Title
10-22-68 Fresno CA w/ Pepper Gomez W Kenji Shibuya-Mr.Saito
10-23-68 Stockton CA w/ Pepper Gomez W Haru Sasaki-The Alaskan (Jay York)
10-26-68 Antioch CA W Mr. Saito
10-30-68 Honolulu Hawaii W Pat Barrett
11-5-68 Portland Oregon L Luther Lindsey on dq
11-9-68 San Francisco CA w/ Pepper Gomez W Mr. Saito-Kenji Shibuya
11-28-68 Sacramento CA w/ Fred Curry-Man Mtn Mike L Mr. Saito-Bill Miller-Kenji Shibuya
12-7-68 San Francisco CA w/ Pepper Gomez L Mr.Saito-Kenji Shibuya (c) World Tag Title
12-7-68 Oakland CA (TV) w/ Pepper Gomez W Roger Kirby-Magnificent Maurice
12-12-68 Eureka CA DDQ Bill Miller
12-14-68 Fresno CA (c) L Kenji Shibuya on dq U.S. Title
12-18-68 Los Angeles CA W Buddy Moreno
12-21-68 Oakland CA (TV) W Magnificent Maurice
12-25-68 Honolulu Hawaii D Tex McKenzie
12-28-68 San Francisco CA (c) N/C Bill Miller U.S. Title
1-4-69 Fresno CA (c) W Kenji Shibuya U.S. Title
1-8-69 San Jose CA w/ Cyclone Negro W Kenji Shibuya-Mr.Saito
1-9-69 Stockton CA w/ Cyclone Negro W Kenji Shibuya-Mr.Saito
1-15-69 Sacramento CA (c) W Kenji Shibuya U.S. Title
1-18-69 Fresno CA w/ Pepper Gomez-Cyclone Negro L Bill Miller-Mr.Saito-Kenji Shibuya
1-18-69 Oakland CA (TV) W Tom Andrews
1-21-69 San Jose CA w/ Pepper Gomez-Cyclone Negro L Mr.Saito-Bill Miller-Kenji Shibuya
1-22-69 Honolulu Hawaii L Toru Tanaka
1-25-69 San Francisco CA (c) L Bill Miller on dq U.S. Title
2-8-69 San Jose CA (c) W Kenji Shibuya U.S. Title
2-8-69 Oakland CA (TV) W The Enforcer
2-9-69 Fresno CA W The Mummy (Benji Ramirez)
2-15-69 San Francisco CA (c) W Bill Miller cor No Dq. Match U.S. Title
2-19-69 Honolulu Hawaii w/ Wahoo McDaniel-Don Chuy W Luke Graham-Ripper Collins-Roger Kirby
2-20-69 Stockton CA w/ Klondike Bill L Bill Miller-Kenji Shibuya on dq
2-21-69 Pleasanton CA L Kenji Shibuya
2-28-69 Fresno CA (c) W Pat Patterson U.S. Title
3-1-69 Fresno CA W Pat Patterson
3-3-69 Fresno CA (TV) W Steve Stanlee
3-8-69 Eureka CA w/ Peter Maivia-Klondike Bill W Kinji Shibuya-Mr. Saito-Pat Patterson
3-10-69 Fresno Ca (TV) w/ Medic # I W Roger Kirby-Steve Stanlee
3-12-69 Sacramento CA L The Mummy (Ben Ramirez)
3-15-69 San Francisco CA (c) W Pat Patterson cnc U.S. Title
3-17-69 Fresno Ca (TV) w/ Medic # II W Roger Kirby-Stan Neilson
3-22-69 Fresno CA w/ Medic # I-# II (Luis Hernandez-Tony Gonzales) L Bill Miller-Mr. Saito-Kinji Shibuya
3-24-69 Fresno CA (TV) w/ Peter Maivia W Roger Kirby-The Alaskan (Jay York)
4-1-69 Fresno CA (TV) w/ Klondike Bill W Skull Murphy-The Alaskan (Jay York)
4-4-69 Fresno CA w/ Klondike Bill-Peter Maivia W Kinji Shibuya-Mr. Saito-Bill Miller
4-7-69 Fresno CA (TV) W Stan Neilson
4-10-69 Eureka CA w/ Klondike Bill-Peter Maivia L Mr.Saito-Kinji Shibuya-Bill Miller
4-12-69 San Francisco CA (c) W Bill Miller No Dq.Match U.S. Title
4-14-69 Fresno CA (TV) W The Mummy (Ben Ramirez) on dq
4-19-69 Fresno CA L Skull Murphy on dq
4-21-69 Fresno CA (TV) W The Alaskan (Jay York)
4-30-69 Sacramento CA W Skull Murphy
5-2-69 Modesto CA w/ Peter Maivia L Bill Miller-The Mummy (Benji Ramirez)
5-3-69 Fresno CA W Skull Murphy
5-10-69 San Francisco CA (c) L Curtis Iaukea cor U.S. Title
5-27-69 Oakland CA (TV) W Skull Murphy
6-7-69 San Francisco CA (c) W Curtis Iaukea U.S. Title
6-14-69 Fresno CA (c) W Bill Miller U.S. Title
6-18-69 Honolulu Hawaii W Pat Patterson
6-21-69 San Francisco CA (c) W Bill Miller Death Match U.S. Title Rocky Marciano-Ref
6-27-69 Modesto CA w/ Klondike Bill W Bill Miller-Kenji Shibuya
6-28-69 Fresno CA w/ Pepper Gomez W Bill Miller-Kinji Shibuya
7-9-69 Honolulu Hawaii w/ Peter Maivia-Ed Francis L Buddy Austin-Ripper Collins-Pat Patterson
7-12-69 San Francisco CA (c) W Pat Patterson on dq U.S. Title
7-25-69 Modesto CA w/ Klondike Bill L Kenji Shibuya-Mr. Saito (c) on dq World Tag Title
7-30-69 Honolulu Hawaii W Rocky Montero
8-8-69 Oakland CA (TV) W The Mummy (Ben Ramirez) on dq
10-11-69 San Francisco CA w/ Pepper Gomez-Peter Maivia W Mr. Saito-Curtis Iaukea-Kinji Shibuya
10-15-69 Honolulu Hawaii L Curtis Iaukea
11-15-69 San Francisco CA W 18 Man Battle Royal
12-6-69 San Francisco CA D Pat Patterson (c) U.S. Title
12-27-69 San Francisco CA w/ Peter Maivia W The Gladiator (Ricky Hunter)-Pat Patterson Bull Wire Match
1-9-70 Modesto CA w/ Peter Maivia W The Gladiator (Ricky Hunter)-Pat Patterson
1-21-70 Honolulu Hawaii w/ Peter Maivia W The Gladiator-Pat Patterson
1-24-70 San Francisco CA W Pat Patterson (c) U.S. Title
2-4-70 Fresno CA w/ Earl Maynard W Rocky Montero-Enforcer # I
2-7-70 Fresno CA w/ Earl Maynard-Peter Maivia L Stan Stasiak-Karl Von Brock-The Gladiator (Ricky Hunter)
2-14-70 San Francisco CA W Fred Blassie
2-20-70 Modesto CA w/ Cyclone Negro L Karl Von Brock-Stan Stasiak
2-21-70 Oakland CA w/ Peter Maivia (c) W Stan Stasiak-Karl Von Brock World Tag Title
2-24-70 Reno Nevada w/ Peter Maiva (c) W The Gladiator (Ricky Hunter)-Pat Patterson World Tag Title
3-3-70 San Jose CA w/ Peter Maivia (c) N/C Stan Stasiak-Karl Von Brock World Tag Title
3-14-70 San Francisco CA W Stan Stasiak
3-18-70 San Jose CA w/ Cyclone Negro-Peter Maivia L Stan Stasiak-Karl Von Brock-The Gladiator (Ricky Hunter)
3-21-70 Oakland CA (TV) W Art Mahalik
3-28-70 Oakland (TV) W George Harris
4-4-70 San Francisco CA L Pat Patterson (c) cnc U.S. Title
4-11-70 Oakland CA (TV) W The Bavarian
4-25-70 San Francisco CA L Pat Patterson (c) U.S. Title
4-28-70 Honolulu Hawaii w/ Peter Maivia (c) W Johnny Barend-The Sheik on dq World Tag Title
4-29-70 Honolulu Hawaii w/ Peter Maivia (c) W Johnny Barend-The Sheik on dq World Tag Title
5-1-70 Modesto CA w/ Cyclone Negro L The Gladiator (Ricky Hunter)-Pat Patterson
5-2-70 Fresno CA w/ Peter Maivia-Spiros Arion W The Gladiator (Ricky Hunter)-Stan Stasiak-Karl Von Brock
5-23-70 San Francisco CA w/ Peter Maivia (c) W Stan Stasiak-The Gladiator (Ricky Hunter) World Tag Title
5-28-70 Eureka CA W The Gladiator (Ricky Hunter)
5-30-70 Oakland CA (TV) w/ Peter Maivia W Don Serrano-Karl Von Brock
6-15-70 Reno Nevada w/ Peter Maivia-Cyclone Negro W The Gladiator (Ricky Hunter)-Stan Stasiak-Pat Patterson
6-20-70 San Francisco CA w/ Peter Maivia (c) W Stan Stasiak-The Gladiator (Ricky Hunter) World Tag Title
7-11-70 San Francisco CA W Pat Patterson (c) Death Match---Haystack Calhoun-Ref U.S. Title
7-14-70 Stockton CA w/ Cyclone Negro-Peter Maivia L Pat Patterson-Stan Stasiak-The Gladiator (Ricky Hunter)
7-17-70 Modesto CA w/ Peter Maivia (c) W Pat Patterson-Stan Stasiak World Tag Title
7-27-70 Stockton CA w/ Peter Maivia (c) W Stan Stasiak-Pat Patterson World Tag Title
8-1-70 San Francisco CA (c) L Pampero Firpo on dq U.S. Title
8-5-70 Honolulu Hawaii D Billy Robinson
8-14-70 Modesto CA w/ Peter Maivia-Cyclone Negro L Pat Patterson-The Gladiator (Ricky Hunter)-Stan Stasiak
8-17-70 Reno Nevada (c) W Stan Stasiak U.S. Title
8-22-70 San Francisco CA (c) W Pat Patterson Death Match (6 Falls) U.S. Title
9-5-70 Modesto CA w/ Peter Maivia L Stan Stasiak-Pat Patterson on dq World Tag Title
9-18-70 Modesto CA w/ Peter Maivia (c) W Stan Stasiak-Pat Patterson World Tag Title
9-19-70 San Francisco CA w/ Peter Maivia (c) W Pat Patterson-Pampero Firpo World Tag Title
9-25-70 Modesto CA w/ Peter Maivia (c) W Stan Stasiak-Pat Patterson No Dq. Match World Tag Title
9-28-70 Reno Nevada w/ Peter Maivia (c) W Stan Stasiak-Pat Patterson World Tag Title
10-10-70 San Francisco CA w/ Peter Maivia (c) W Pat Patterson-Pampero Firpo World Tag Title
10-24-70 Fresno CA L Pat Patterson cnc U.S. Title
10-31-70 Richmond CA w/ Peter Maivia L Pat Patterson-Pampero Firpo cnc
11-7-70 San Francisco CA (c) W Pampero Firpo Fence Match U.S. Title
11-10-70 Reno Nevada w/ Tony Parisi W Pat Patterson-Pampero Firpo
11-13-70 Modesto CA w/ Peter Maivia L Pampero Firpo-Pat Patterson Lumberjack Match
12-5-70 San Francisco CA w/ Peter Maivia (c) W Pat Patterson-Kinji Shibuya World Tag Title
12-6-70 San Francisco CA w/ Peter Maivia W Pat Patterson-Kenji Shibuya
12-9-70 Sacramento CA (c) W Pampero Firpo U.S. Title
12-15-70 Las Vegas Nevada w/ Peter Maivia (c) W Pat Patterson-Kinji Shibuya World Tag Title
12-18-70 Modesto CA w/ Tony Parisi L Pat Patterson-Kinji Shibuya
12-26-70 San Francisco CA w/ Peter Maivia (c) W Kinji Shibuya-Pat Patterson World Tag Title

clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
1-9-70 Modesto CA w/ Peter Maivia W The Gladiator (Ricky Hunter)-Pat Patterson
1-21-70 Honolulu Hawaii w/ Peter Maivia W The Gladiator-Pat Patterson
1-24-70 San Francisco CA W Pat Patterson (c) U.S. Title
2-4-70 Fresno CA w/ Earl Maynard W Rocky Montero-Enforcer # I
2-7-70 Fresno CA w/ Earl Maynard-Peter Maivia L Stan Stasiak-Karl Von Brock-The Gladiator (Ricky Hunter)
2-14-70 San Francisco CA W Fred Blassie
2-20-70 Modesto CA w/ Cyclone Negro L Karl Von Brock-Stan Stasiak
2-21-70 Oakland CA w/ Peter Maivia (c) W Stan Stasiak-Karl Von Brock World Tag Title
2-24-70 Reno Nevada w/ Peter Maiva (c) W The Gladiator (Ricky Hunter)-Pat Patterson World Tag Title
3-3-70 San Jose CA w/ Peter Maivia (c) N/C Stan Stasiak-Karl Von Brock World Tag Title
3-14-70 San Francisco CA W Stan Stasiak
3-18-70 San Jose CA w/ Cyclone Negro-Peter Maivia L Stan Stasiak-Karl Von Brock-The Gladiator (Ricky Hunter)
3-21-70 Oakland CA (TV) W Art Mahalik
3-28-70 Oakland (TV) W George Harris
4-4-70 San Francisco CA L Pat Patterson (c) cnc U.S. Title
4-11-70 Oakland CA (TV) W The Bavarian
4-25-70 San Francisco CA L Pat Patterson (c) U.S. Title
4-28-70 Honolulu Hawaii w/ Peter Maivia (c) W Johnny Barend-The Sheik on dq World Tag Title
4-29-70 Honolulu Hawaii w/ Peter Maivia (c) W Johnny Barend-The Sheik on dq World Tag Title
5-1-70 Modesto CA w/ Cyclone Negro L The Gladiator (Ricky Hunter)-Pat Patterson
5-2-70 Fresno CA w/ Peter Maivia-Spiros Arion W The Gladiator (Ricky Hunter)-Stan Stasiak-Karl Von Brock
5-23-70 San Francisco CA w/ Peter Maivia (c) W Stan Stasiak-The Gladiator (Ricky Hunter) World Tag Title
5-28-70 Eureka CA W The Gladiator (Ricky Hunter)
5-30-70 Oakland CA (TV) w/ Peter Maivia W Don Serrano-Karl Von Brock
6-15-70 Reno Nevada w/ Peter Maivia-Cyclone Negro W The Gladiator (Ricky Hunter)-Stan Stasiak-Pat Patterson
6-20-70 San Francisco CA w/ Peter Maivia (c) W Stan Stasiak-The Gladiator (Ricky Hunter) World Tag Title
7-11-70 San Francisco CA W Pat Patterson (c) Death Match---Haystack Calhoun-Ref U.S. Title
7-14-70 Stockton CA w/ Cyclone Negro-Peter Maivia L Pat Patterson-Stan Stasiak-The Gladiator (Ricky Hunter)
7-17-70 Modesto CA w/ Peter Maivia (c) W Pat Patterson-Stan Stasiak World Tag Title
7-27-70 Stockton CA w/ Peter Maivia (c) W Stan Stasiak-Pat Patterson World Tag Title
8-1-70 San Francisco CA (c) L Pampero Firpo on dq U.S. Title
8-5-70 Honolulu Hawaii D Billy Robinson
8-14-70 Modesto CA w/ Peter Maivia-Cyclone Negro L Pat Patterson-The Gladiator (Ricky Hunter)-Stan Stasiak
8-17-70 Reno Nevada (c) W Stan Stasiak U.S. Title
8-22-70 San Francisco CA (c) W Pat Patterson Death Match (6 Falls) U.S. Title
9-5-70 Modesto CA w/ Peter Maivia L Stan Stasiak-Pat Patterson on dq World Tag Title
9-18-70 Modesto CA w/ Peter Maivia (c) W Stan Stasiak-Pat Patterson World Tag Title
9-19-70 San Francisco CA w/ Peter Maivia (c) W Pat Patterson-Pampero Firpo World Tag Title
9-25-70 Modesto CA w/ Peter Maivia (c) W Stan Stasiak-Pat Patterson No Dq. Match World Tag Title
9-28-70 Reno Nevada w/ Peter Maivia (c) W Stan Stasiak-Pat Patterson World Tag Title
10-10-70 San Francisco CA w/ Peter Maivia (c) W Pat Patterson-Pampero Firpo World Tag Title
10-24-70 Fresno CA L Pat Patterson cnc U.S. Title
10-31-70 Richmond CA w/ Peter Maivia L Pat Patterson-Pampero Firpo cnc
11-7-70 San Francisco CA (c) W Pampero Firpo Fence Match U.S. Title
11-10-70 Reno Nevada w/ Tony Parisi W Pat Patterson-Pampero Firpo
11-13-70 Modesto CA w/ Peter Maivia L Pampero Firpo-Pat Patterson Lumberjack Match
12-5-70 San Francisco CA w/ Peter Maivia (c) W Pat Patterson-Kinji Shibuya World Tag Title
12-6-70 San Francisco CA w/ Peter Maivia W Pat Patterson-Kenji Shibuya
12-9-70 Sacramento CA (c) W Pampero Firpo U.S. Title
12-15-70 Las Vegas Nevada w/ Peter Maivia (c) W Pat Patterson-Kinji Shibuya World Tag Title
12-18-70 Modesto CA w/ Tony Parisi L Pat Patterson-Kinji Shibuya
12-26-70 San Francisco CA w/ Peter Maivia (c) W Kinji Shibuya-Pat Patterson World Tag Title
1-2-71 San Jose CA (c) W Kenji Shibuya U.S. Title
1-12-71 San Jose CA (c) W Kinji Shibuya U.S. Title
1-15-71 Modesto CA w/ Cyclone Negro W Pat Patterson-Mighty Brutus (Bugsy McGraw)
1-18-71 San Jose CA w/ Cyclone Negro L Pat Patterson-Kenji Shibuya
1-21-71 Sacramento CA (c) W Kenji Shibuya U.S. Title
1-22-71 Modesto CA w/ Cyclone Negro L Pat Patterson-Mighty Brutus (Bugsy McGraw)
1-23-71 San Francisco CA w/ Peter Maivia L Pat Patterson-Billy Graham (c) World Tag Title
1-25-71 Stockton CA w/ Peter Maivia W Pat Patterson-Kenji Shibuya
2-2-71 Stockton CA w/ Tony Parisi-Peter Maivia W Pat Patterson-Billy Graham-Kenji Shibuya
2-3-71 Sacramento CA (c) W Pat Patterson Death Match U.S. Title Archie Moore-Ref
2-13-71 San Francisco CA w/ Peter Maivia (c) L Pat Patterson-Billy Graham World Tag Title
2-17-71 Sacramento CA (c) W Mighty Brutus (Bugsy McGraw) U.S. Title
2-19-71 Modesto CA w/ Peter Maivia-Tony Parisi W Billy Graham-Pat Patterson-Mighty Brutus (Bugsy McGraw)
2-23-71 Reno Nevada W Pampero Firpo
3-3-71 Sacramento CA w/ Peter Maivia L Pat Patterson-Billy Graham
3-6-71 San Francisco CA (c) W Billy Graham U.S. Title
3-9-71 Las Vegas Nevada w/ Peter Maivia L Pat Patterson-Billy Graham on dq
3-15-71 Reno Nevada w/ Tony Parisi-Peter Maivia L Pat Patterson-Billy Graham-Mighty Brutus (Bugsy McGraw)
3-17-71 Sacramento CA w/ Peter Maivia L Pat Patterson-Billy Graham No Dq. Match
3-19-71 Modesto CA (c) D Pat Patterson U.S. Title
3-22-71 Stockton CA w/ Tony Parisi-Peter Maivia W Pat Patterson-Billy Graham-Mighty Brutus (Bugsy McGraw)
3-24-71 Honolulu Hawaii w/ Peter Maivia L Ripper Collins-Lonnie Mayne
3-27-71 San Francisco CA (c) W Billy Graham U.S. Title
3-31-71 Sacramento CA (c) W Mighty Brutus (Bugsy McGraw) U.S. Title
4-2-71 Modesto CA (c) L Billy Graham on dq U.S. Title
4-5-71 Reno Nevada w/ Tony Parisi-Peter Maivia W Mighty Brutus (Bugsy McGraw)-Pat Patterson-Billy Graham
4-9-71 Modesto CA W Billy Graham No Dq. Match
4-12-71 Stockton CA w/ Tony Parisi-Peter Maivia L Pat Patterson-Billy Graham-Mighty Brutus (Bugsy McGraw)
4-14-71 Sacramento CA w/ Peter Maivia L Billy Graham-Pat Patterson
4-17-71 San Francisco CA N/C Paul DeMarco
4-20-71 Stockton CA w/ Peter Maivia-Rocky Johnson W Pat Patterson-Billy Graham-Paul DeMarco
4-23-71 Modesto CA L Pat Patterson
4-26-71 Reno Nevada w/ Peter Maivia W Pat Patterson-Billy Graham
4-27-71 Las Vegas Nevada (c) W Mighty Brutus (Bugsy McGraw) U.S. Title
4-28-71 Honolulu Hawaii w/ Peter Maivia L Lonnie Mayne-Ripper Collins
4-30-71 Modesto CA w/ Peter Maivia-Rocky Johnson L Pat Patterson-Billy Graham-Paul DeMarco
5-8-71 San Francisco CA (c) W Mighty Brutus (Bugsy McGraw) U.S. Title
5-17-71 Reno Nevada W Pat Patterson cnc
5-26-71 Sacramento CA w/ Tony Parisi-Rocky Johnson L Ken Ramey-Pat Patterson-Paul DeMarco
5-28-71 Modesto CA (c) W Pat Patterson U.S. Title
6-1-71 Stockton CA w/ Peter Maivia-Rocky Johnson W Billy Graham-Pat Patterson-Paul DeMarco
6-5-71 San Francisco CA (c) L Paul DeMarco U.S. Title
6-7-71 Reno Nevada L Pat Patterson on dq
6-11-71 Modesto CA w/ Peter Maivia L Pat Patterson-Billy Graham cor
6-16-71 Sacramento CA w/ Rocky Johnson-Peter Maivia W Pat Patterson-Paul DeMarco-Ken Ramey
6-17-71 Stockton CA W Pat Patterson cnc
6-19-71 San Francisco CA W Paul DeMarco (c) on dq U.S. Title
6-21-71 Richmond CA w/ Rocky Johnson W Pat Patterson-Billy Graham
6-22-71 Reno Nevada w/ Peter Maivia DDQ Paul DeMarco-Pat Patterson
6-23-71 San Jose CA w/ Peter Maivia L Paul DeMarco-Pat Patterson
6-30-71 Sacramento CA w/ Peter Maivia-Rocky Johnson W Pat Patterson-Ken Ramey-Paul DeMarco
7-6-71 Las Vegas Nevada L Paul DeMarco (c) cnc U.S. Title
7-7-71 San Jose CA w/ Peter Maivia W Paul DeMarco-Pat Patterson
7-10-71 San Francisco CA L Paul DeMarco (c) cnc Death Match U.S. Title
7-12-71 Reno Nevada L Pat Patterson Death Match Archie Moore-Ref
7-14-71 Sacramento CA w/ Peter Maivia-Rocky Johnson W Pat Patterson-Paul DeMarco-Ken Ramey
7-24-71 Minneapolis MN (TV) W Kenny Jaye
7-24-71 Minneapolis MN W Jose Bentencourt (12:05)
7-28-71 Duluth MN W Jack Pesek
7-31-71 Milwaukee WI W Red Bastien
8-4-71 Rockford ILL W Red Bastien
8-6-71 Denver Colorado W Ramon Torres
8-7-71 St. Paul MN W Art Thomas
8-7-71 Minneapolis MN (TV) W George Gadaski
8-14-71 Minneapolis MN W Red Bastien
8-14-71 Minneapolis MN (TV) W Tony Savoldi
8-19-71 Oshkosh WI W Jack Bence
8-20-71 Winnipeg Canada W Red Bastien (19:00)
8-21-71 Minneapolis MN (TV) W Kenny Yates
8-24-71 Davenport Iowa W Red Bastien
8-25-71 Fargo N.D. W Bull Bullinski
8-26-71 Rockford ILL W Bull Bullinski
8-27-71 Denver Colorado W Red Bastien cnc
8-28-71 Minneapolis MN W Billy Red Cloud
W 12 Man Battle Royal
8-28-71 Minneapolis MN (TV) L Red Bastien on dq
8-31-71 Duluth MN L Bull Bullinski on dq
9-4-71 Milwaukee WI W Bull Bullinski
9-6-71 Davenport Iowa L Billy Red Cloud
9-9-71 Winnipeg Canada W Jack Bence
9-10-71 Denver Colorado W Don Muraco on dq (8:45)
9-11-71 Minneapolis MN (TV) w/ Nick Bockwinkle W Tony Savoldi-Jack Bence
9-11-71 Minneapolis MN w/ Nick Bockwinkle W The Crusher-Bull Bullinski
9-15-71 Rockford ILL w/ Nick Bockwinkle W Art Thomas-Bull Bullinski
9-17-71 Duluth MN W Bull Bullinski
9-18-71 Chicago ILL W Paul Christy
9-18-71 Minneapolis MN (TV) W George Gadaski
9-21-71 Bismarck N.D. W Bull Bullinski
9-24-71 Denver Colorado W Billy Red Cloud
9-25-71 St. Paul MN N/C Dr. X (Dick Beyer)
9-25-71 Minneapolis MN (TV) w/ Nick Bockwinkle W Jack Bence-Hank Meadows
9-26-71 Green Bay WI W Billy Red Cloud
9-29-71 Fargo N.D. W Billy Red Cloud
10-2-71 St. Paul MN w/ Nick Bockwinkle L The Crusher-Billy Robinson
10-2-71 Minneapolis MN (TV) W Kenny Jaye
10-5-71 Moline ILL w/ Nick Bockwinkle L Red Bastien-The Crusher (c) AWA Tag Title
10-6-71 Rockford ILL L Billy Robinson on dq
10-7-71 Winnipeg Canada W Bull Bullinski
10-8-71 Duluth MN w/ Nick Bockwinkle W Bull Bullinski-The Crusher
10-9-71 Milwaukee WI D Billy Robinson
10-10-71 Oshkosh WI L The Crusher on dq
10-16-71 Minneapolis MN w/ Nick Bockwinkle W Red Bastien-The Crusher (c) on dq AWA Tag Title
10-19-71 Bismarck N.D. L The Crusher
10-20-71 Grand Forks N.D. W Bull Bullinski
10-22-71 Denver Colorado w/ Nick Bockwinkle W Red Bastien-The Crusher (c) on dq AWA Tag Title
10-23-71 Minneapolis MN (TV) W Tony Savoldi
10-23-71 Minneapolis MN W Dr. X (Dick Beyer) on dq
10-23-71 Minneapolis MN TV W Tony Savoldi
10-27-71 Fargo N.D. w/ Nick Bockwinkle W Red Bastien-The Crusher (c) on dq AWA Tag Title
10-29-71 Rockford ILL w/ Nick Bockwinkle L Red Bastien-The Crusher (c) AWA Tag Title
10-30-71 Minneapolis MN (TV) w/ Nick Bockwinkle W George Gadaski-Billy Howard
10-30-71 Milwaukee WI w/ Nick Bockwinkle W Billy Robinson-Verne Gagne on dq
11-1-71 Rockford ILL w/ Nick Bockwinkle L Red Bastien-The Crusher (c) AWA Tag Title
11-2-71 Moline ILL w/ Nick Bockwinkle L Red Bastien-The Crusher (c) AWA Tag Title
11-4-71 Winnipeg Canada L Billy Robinson on dq
11-5-71 Denver Colorado w/ Nick Bockwinkle L Red Bastien-The Crusher (c) AWA Tag Title
11-6-71 Minneapolis MN w/ Nick Bockwinkle N/C The Crusher-Red Bastien (c) AWA Tag Title
11-13-71 St. Paul MN w/ Nick Bockwinkle W Paul Vachon-Maurice Vachon
11-18-71 Winnipeg Canada w/ Nick Bockwinkle W Red Bastien-The Crusher (c) on dq AWA Tag Title
11-19-71 Denver Colorado W Billy Robinson on dq
11-20-71 Minneapolis MN (TV) W John the Greek
11-20-71 Chicago ILL w/ Nick Bockwinkle W Red Bastien-The Crusher (c) on dq AWA Tag Title
11-21-71 Green Bay WI L Billy Robinson
11-25-71 Minneapolis MN L Billy Robinson on dq
11-27-71 Rockford ILL w/ Nick Bockwinkle N/C The Crusher-Dr. X (Dick Beyer)
12-2-71 Winnipeg Canada W Bull Bullinski
12-3-71 Milwaukee WI w/ Nick Bockwinkle L Billy Robinson-Wilbur Snyder
12-4-71 Omaha Nebraska W Red Bastien
12-5-71 Sheboygan WI L Red Bastien (18:20)
12-10-71 Denver Colorado L Verne Gagne (c) on dq AWA Title
12-11-71 Chicago ILL L The Crusher
12-18-71 New York N.Y. L Pedro Morales
12-26-71 San Francisco CA w/ Pepper Gomez-Peter Maivia W Ripper Collins-Paul DeMarco-Haru Sasaki
12-27-71 Moline ILL w/ Nick Bockwnkle L Red Bastien-The Crusher (c) AWA Tag Title
12-28-71 Duluth MN w/ Nick Bockwinkle W Bull Bullinski-Billy Robinson
12-29-71 Minot N.D. w/ Nick Bockwinkle L Billy Robinson-Dr. X (Dick Beyer)
12-30-71 Chicago ILL N/C Moose Cholak
1-1-72 Minneapolis MN (TV) w/ Nick Bockwinkle W Jack Bence-Tony Savoldi
1-5-72 Rockford ILL L Verne Gagne (c) AWA Title
1-6-72 Blue Earth MN W Red Bastien
1-8-72 Minneapolis MN (TV) w/ Nick Bockwinkle W Treach Phillips-Bill Howard
1-8-72 Macomb ILL W Bull Bullinski
1-11-72 Bismarck N.D. W Bull Bullinski
1-13-72 Milwaukee WI W Don Muraco
1-14-72 Duluth MN w/ Nick Bockwinkle L Andre the Giant-Bull Bullinski
1-15-72 Omaha Nebraska L Stan Pulaski cor
1-20-72 Denver Colorado w/ Nick Bockwinkle W Red Bastien-The Crusher (c) AWA Tag Title
1-22-72 San Francisco CA W Battle Royal
1-22-72 Minneapolis MN (TV) w/ Nick Bockwinkle W George Gadaski-Bill Howard
1-26-72 Rockford ILL L The Crusher
1-28-72 Milwaukee WI W Bull Bullinski
1-29-72 Minneapolis MN (TV) w/ Nick Bockwinkle W George Gadaski-Julio Rodriquez
1-29-72 Minneapolis MN w/ Nick Bockwinkle (c) W The Crusher-Red Bastien AWA Tag Ttile
2-3-72 Winnipeg Canada W Jack Pesek (24:00)
2-5-72 Minneapolis MN (TV) w/ Nick Bockwinkle W Jack Pesek-Rick Ferrera
2-6-72 Green Bay WI L The Crusher (15:10)
2-7-72 Burlington Iowa L Billy Robinson
2-8-72 Moline ILL w/ Nick Bockwinkle (c) W Dr. X (Dick Beyer)-The Crusher AWA Tag Title
2-12-72 Milwaukee WI w/ Nick Bockwinkle (c) W Red Bastien-The Crusher AWA Tag Title
2-13-72 Minneapolis MN W Lars Anderson
2-13-72 Green Bay WI L The Crusher
2-18-72 Rockford ILL w/ Nick Bockwinkle (c) W Billy Robinson-Dr. X (Dick Beyer) on dq AWA tag Title
2-19-72 Minneapolis MN w/ Nick Bockwinkle W Treach Phillips-Ken Jaye
2-22-72 Bismarck N.D. L Dr. X (Dick Beyer)
2-23-72 Fargo N.D. L The Crusher
2-24-72 Winnipeg Canada w/ Nick Bockwinkle (c) W Red Bastien-The Crusher AWA Tag Title
2-26-72 St. Paul MN L Dr. X (Dick Beyer)
2-27-72 Green Bay WI w/ Nick Bockwinkle (c) W Billy Robinson-Dr. X (Dick Beyer) (21:45) AWA Tag Title
3-4-72 Minneapolis MN (TV) w/ Nick Bockwinkle W George Gadaski-Julio Rodriquez
3-4-72 Milwaukee WI w/ Nick Bockwinkle (c) W Maurice Vachon-Paul Vachon AWA Tag Title
3-11-72 Minneapolis MN W John the Greek
3-13-72 Moline ILL L Verne Gagne (c) AWA Title
3-16-72 Winnipeg Canada L The Crusher
3-17-72 Omaha Nebraska w/ Nick Bockwinkle (c) L Ivan Putski-Reggie Parks on dq AWA Tag Title
3-25-72 Minneapolis MN (TV) w/ Nick Bockwinkle W Treach Phillips-Kenny Jaye
3-25-72 Chicago ILL w/ Nick Bockwinkle (c) W Red Bastien-The Crusher AWA Tag Title
3-26-72 Milwaukee WI L The Crusher
3-28-72 Moline ILL w/ Nick Bockwinkle (c) W Billy Robinson-Dr. X (Dick Beyer) AWA Tag Title
3-29-72 Fargo N.D. w/ Nick Bockwinkle (c) W Billy Robinson-Dr. X (Dick Beyer) AWA Tag Title
4-1-72 Minneapolis MN TV w/ Nick Bockwinkle W George Gadaski-Kenny Jaye
4-1-72 St. Paul MN w/ Nick Bockwinkle (c) W Bill Watts-Dr. X (Dick Beyer) AWA Tag Title
4-2-72 Minneapolis Mn TV w/ Nick Bockwinkle W Treach Phillips-Bill Howard
4-3-72 Burlington Iowa L Dr. X (Dick Beyer)
4-4-72 Peoria ILL w/ Nick Bockwinkle (c) W Don Muraco-Dr. X (Dick Beyer) AWA Tag Title
4-6-72 Winnipeg Canada w/ Nick Bockwinkle (c) W Maurice Vachon-Paul Vachon AWA Tag Title
4-7-72 Denver Colorado w/ Nick Bockwinkle (c) W Pepper Gomez-Ramon Torres AWA Tag Title
4-8-72 Minneapolis MN (TV) W Tom DeMarco
4-9-72 Minneapolis Mn TV w/ Nick Bockwinkle W Jack Bence-Tony Savoldi
4-9-72 Green Bay WI L Dr. X (Dick Beyer)
4-10-72 Moline ILL w/ Nick Bockwinkle (c) W Billy Robinson-Dr. X (Dick Beyer) AWA Tag Title
4-15-72 San Francisco CA W Pat Patterson (c) U.S. Title Non-Title
4-16-72 Milwaukee WI w/ Nick Bockwinkle (c) W Dr.X (Dick Beyer)-The Crusher AWA Tag Title
4-17-72 Rockford ILL w/ Nick Bockwinkle (c) W Billy Robinson- Dr. X (Dick Beyer) AWA Tag Title
4-18-72 Sioux Falls S.D. W Don Muraco
4-19-72 Jamestown N.D. w/ Nick Bockwinkle W Bull Bullinski-Don Muraco
4-22-72 Omaha NE L Reggie Parks Forfeit
4-23-72 Minneapolis MN TV w/ Nick Bockwinkle W George Gadaski-Armando Rodriquez
4-23-72 Minneapolis MN w/ Nick Bockwinkle (c) W Dick the Bruiser-The Crusher on dq AWA Tag Title
4-25-72 Moline IL w/ Nick Bockwinkle W Billy Red Cloud-Ramon Torres
4-26-72 Fargo N.D. L Dr. X (Dick Beyer) on dq
4-27-72 Boulder Colorado L The Crusher
4-28-72 Denver Colorado W Ramon Torres
4-29-72 Minneapolis MN (TV) W Hank Meadows
4-29-72 St. Paul MN L The Crusher (14:20)
5-5-72 Milwaukee WI w/ Nick Bockwinkle (c) W Dr. X (Dick Beyer)-The Crusher No Dq. Match AWA Tag Title
5-6-72 Minneapolis MN L Dr. X (Dick Beyer)
5-7-72 Minneapolis MN W Kenny Jaye
5-12-72 Santa Rosa CA w/ Pepper Gomez W Ripper Collins-Pat Patterson
5-13-72 San Francisco CA L Pat Patterson
5-17-72 Duluth MN W Ramon Torres
5-18-72 Winnipeg Canada L Wahoo McDaniel on dq
5-20-72 Minneapolis MN w/ Nick Bockwinkle (c) W Billy Robinson-Dr. X (Dick Beyer) AWA Tag Title
5-21-72 Minneapolis MN (TV) W John the Greek
5-23-72 Sioux Falls S.D. W Stan Pulaski
5-28-72 Minneapolis MN (TV) W John the Greek
6-3-72 Minneapolis MN (TV) L Dr. X (Dick Beyer) on dq
6-11-72 Minneapolis MN w/ Nick Bockwinkle W Kenny Jaye-Julio Rodriquzez
6-14-72 Davenport Iowa W Ramon Torres
6-17-72 Minneapolis MN w/ Nick Bockwinkle W Wahoo McDaniel-Bill Watts
6-17-72 Minneapolis Mn (TV) w/ Nick Bockwinkle W Joe Scarpello-Julio Rodriquez
6-20-72 Detroit Lakes MN L Wahoo McDaniel
6-24-72 Minneapolis MN (TV) w/ Nick Bockwinkle W Kenny Jaye-John the Greek
6-24-72 Minneapolis MN w/ Nick Bockwinkle (c) L Wahoo McDaniel-Billy Robinson AWA Tag Title
6-27-72 Davenport Iowa w/ Nick Bockwinkle (c) L Billy Robinson-Wahoo McDaniel on dq AWA Tag Title
7-1-72 Minneapolis MN (TV) w/ Nick Bockwinkle W Julio Rodriquez-Angel Rivera
7-8-72 Minneapolis MN w/ Nick Bockwinkle (c) L Wahoo McDaniel-Billy Robinson on dq AWA Tag Title
7-9-72 Minneapolis MN w/ Nick Bockwinkle W Treach Phillips-Bill Howard
7-11-72 Davenport Iowa w/ Nick Bockwinkle (c) W Billy Robinson-Wahoo McDaniel AWA Tag Title
7-15-72 Indianapolis IND w/ Fritz Von Raschke-Jack Mulligan W The Crusher-Dick the Bruiser-Art Thomas
7-16-72 Minneapolis MN (TV) w/ Nick Bockwinkle W Hank Meadows-Mike Spangler
7-18-72 Tampa FLA w/ Nick Bockwinkle W Louis Tillet-Hiro Matsuda
7-19-72 Miami FLA w/ Nick Bockwinkle W John Kace-Ron Fuller
7-20-72 Jacksonville FLA w/ Nick Bockwinkle W Hiro Matsuda-Tim Woods (c) Florida Tag Title
7-20-72 Tampa FLA (TV) w/ Nick Bockwinkle W Hiro Matsuda-Mr.Wrestling (Tim Woods) (c) Florida Tag Title
7-22-72 Minneapolis MN w/ Nick Bockwinkle (c) D Wahoo McDaniel-Billy Robinson AWA Tag Title
7-24-72 Orlando FLA w/ Nick Bockwinkle W Louis Tillet-Johnny Walker
7-25-72 Tampa FLA w/ Nick Bockwinkle W Mr. Wrestling II (Johnny Walker)-Jack Brisco
7-26-72 Miami FLA w/ Nick Bockwinkle W Hiro Matsuda-Ron Fuller
7-27-72 Tampa FLA (TV) w/ Nick Bockwinkle W Mr. Wrestling II (Johnny Walker)-Ron Fuller
7-29-72 Milwaukee WI w/ Nick Bockwinkle (c) W Bull Bullinski-Andre the Giant AWA Tag Title
7-31-72 Orlando FLA w/ Nick Bockwinkle (c) W Mr. Wrestling (Tim Woods)-Dale Lewis Florida Tag Title
8-1-72 Tampa FLA w/ Nick Bockwinkle (c) N/C Ron Fuller-Mr. Wrestling (Tim Woods) Florida Tag Title
8-2-72 Miami FLA w/ Nick Bockwinkle W Hiro Matsuda-Robert Fuller
8-3-72 Jacksonville FLA w/ Nick Bockwinkle W Tim Woods-Louis Tillet
8-5-72 Minneapolis MN (TV) w/ Nick Bockwinkle W Kenny Jaye-Bobby Jones
8-5-72 Minneapolis MN w/ Nick Bockwinkle (c) W Billy Robinson-Wahoo McDaniel cor AWA Tag Title
8-6-72 Minneapolis MN (TV) W Hank Meadows
8-8-72 Tampa FLA L Jack Brisco
8-9-72 Miami FLA w/ Nick Bockwinkle W Ron Fuller-Jack Brisco on dq
8-10-72 Jacksonville FLA W Louis Tillet
8-12-72 St. Petersburg FLA w/ Nick Bockwinkle (c) W Robert Fuller-Ron Fuller Florida Tag Title
8-13-72 Minneapolis MN (TV) w/ Nick Bockwinkle W Kenny Jaye-Julio Rodriquez
8-15-72 Tampa FLA w/ Nick Bockwinkle L Hiro Matsuda-Bob Orton Florida Tag Title
8-16-72 Miami FLA L Hiro Matsuda on dq
8-17-72 Tampa FLA (TV) W Mike George
8-17-72 Jacksonville FLA w/ Nick Bockwinkle L Mr. Wrestling (Tim Woods)-Jack Brisco Florida Tag Title
8-19-72 Milwaukee WI w/ Nick Bockwinkle (c) L The Crusher-Dick the Bruiser AWA Tag Title
8-20-72 Minneapolis MN (TV) w/ Nick Bockwinkle W Joe Scarpello-Julio Rodriquez
8-21-72 Orlando FLA w/ Nick Bockwinkle W Mike George-Bob Griffin
8-22-72 Honolulu Hawaii w/ Nick Bockwinkle (c) L Ken Patera-Billy Robinson on dq AWA Tag Title
8-23-72 Winter Haven FLA w/ Nick Bockwinkle L Mike Graham-Eddie Graham
8-24-72 Denver Colorado w/ Nick Bockwinkle (c) L Wahoo McDaniel-Billy Robinson on dq AWA Tag Title
8-25-72 Peoria ILL w/ Nick Bockwinkle (c) W Don Muraco-Billy Robinson AWA Tag Title
8-26-72 Minneapolis MN w/ Nick Bockwinkle W John the Greek-Tom DeMarco
8-27-72 Minneapolis MN (TV) w/ Nick Bockwinkle W John the Greek-Kenny Jaye
8-27-72 St. Paul MN W Dr. X (Dick Beyer) on dq
8-30-72 Honolulu Hawaii w/ Nick Bockwinkle (c) W Wahoo McDaniel-Fred Curry AWA Tag Title
9-1-72 Chicago ILL Soldier Field w/ Nick Bockwinkle (c) W Wilbur Snyder-Billy Robinson AWA Tag Title
9-2-72 Minneapolis MN (TV) W George Gadaski
9-8-72 Denver Colorado L Dr. X (Dick Beyer) (11:29)
9-9-72 Minneapolis MN TV w/ Nick Bockwinkle W Kenny Jaye-Jose Guzman
9-9-72 Minneapolis MN w/ Nick Bockwinkle (c) W Maurice Vachon-Dr. X (Dick Beyer) AWA Tag Title
9-12-72 Davenport Iowa L Dr. X (Dick Beyer)
9-13-72 Grand Forks N.D. w/ Nick Bockwinkle (c) W Bull Bullinski-The Crusher on dq AWA Tag Title
9-14-72 Winnipeg Canada L Dr. X (Dick Beyer)
9-16-72 St. Paul MN w/ Nick Bockwinkle (c) W Dusty Rhodes-Larry Hennig AWA Tag Title
9-17-72 Green Bay WI w/ Nick Bockwinkle (c) L The Crusher-Wahoo McDaniel on dq AWA Tag Title
9-20-72 Honolulu Hawaii w/ Nick Bockwinkle (c) DDQ Pedro Morales-Wahoo McDaniel AWA Tag Title
9-22-72 Denver Colorado w/ Nick Bockwinkle (c) L The Crusher-Dr. X (Dick Beyer) on dq AWA Tag Title
9-23-72 San Francisco CA W Billy Graham
9-24-72 Minneapolis MN w/ Nick Bockwinkle W George Gadaski-Peter Lee
9-26-72 Bismarck N.D. w/ Nick Bockwinkle (c) L Wahoo McDaniel-Dr. X (Dick Beyer) AWA Tag Title
9-27-72 Fargo N.D. W Dr. X (Dick Beyer) on dq
9-30-72 Minneapolis MN w/ Nick Bockwinkle (c) L Dick the Bruiser-The Crusher on dq AWA Tag Title
10-1-72 Green Bay WI W Dr. X (Dick Beyer) on dq
10-2-72 Moline ILL w/ Nick Bockwinkle (c) W Bull Bullinski-Dr. X (Dick Beyer) AWA Tag Title
10-6-72 Winnipeg Canada w/ Nick Bockwinkle W Wahoo McDaniel-Dr. X (Dick Beyer)
10-7-72 Chicago ILL w/ Nick Bockwinkle (c) W Dr. X (Dick Beyer)-Andre the Giant AWA Tag Title
10-8-72 Minneapolis MN (TV) w/ Nick Bockwinkle W Kenny Jaye-Bobby Jones
10-11-72 Honolulu Hawaii w/ Nick Bockwinkle (c) W Bobo Brazil-Bearcat Wright AWA Tag Title
10-14-72 San Francisco CA W Kinji Shibuya
10-16-72 New York N.Y. MSG W El Olympico (Joey Corea)
10-21-72 Milwaukee Wisconsin w/ Nick Bockwinkle (c) W Maurice Vachon-Andre the Giant AWA Tag Title
10-22-72 Minneapolis MN (TV) w/ Nick Bockwinkle W George Gadaski-Kenny Jaye
10-24-72 Huron S.D. L Verne Gagne (c) AWA Title
10-25-72 Peoria ILL w/ Nick Bockwinkle (c) W George Scott-Wahoo McDaniel AWA Tag Title
10-26-72 Winnipeg Canada w/ Nick Bockwinkle (c) W Wahoo McDaniel-Dr. X (Dick Beyer) AWA Tag Title
10-28-72 Minneapolis MN (TV) w/ Nick Bockwinkle W George Scott-Peter Lee
11-2-72 Denver CO L Pedro Morales
11-3-72 Chicago ILL w/ Nick Bockwinkle (c) L The Crusher-Dick the Bruiser on dq AWA Tag Title
11-4-72 Rockford ILL W Dr. X (Dick Beyer)
11-5-72 Minneapolis MN (TV) W George Gadaski
11-6-72 Hammonton N.J. W Jay Strongbow
11-11-72 San Francisco CA w/ Pat Patterson N/C Paul DeMarco-Lars Anderson
11-12-72 Minneapolis MN (TV) w/ Nick Bockwinkle W Jose Guzman-Kenny Jaye
11-15-72 Honolulu Hawaii w/ Nick Bockwinkle (c) L Billy Robinson-Ed Francis AWA Tag Title
11-18-72 Chicago ILL w/ Nick Bockwinkle (c) W The Crusher-Dick the Bruiser AWA Tag Ttile
11-19-72 Green Bay WI w/ Nick Bockwinkle (c) W Wahoo McDaniel-Dr. X (Dick Beyer) (23:18) AWA Tag Title
11-22-72 San Francisco CA w/ Pepper Gomez-Rocky Johnson-Peter Maivia W Paul DeMarco-Ripper Collins-Pat Paterson-Haru Sasaki
11-25-72 Minneapolis MN (TV) W Bob Amel
11-27-72 New York N.Y. MSG L Pedro Morales (c) cnc (11:58) WWWF Title
11-29-72 Honolulu Hawaii w/ Nick Bockwinkle L Ed Francis-Billy Robinson (c) on dq AWA Tag Title
12-2-72 San Francisco CA w/ Pat Patterson W Paul DeMarco-Lars Anderson
12-9-72 Minneapolis MN (TV) W Rick Mendoza
12-10-72 Minneapolis MN (TV) W Peter Lee
12-13-72 Honolulu Hawaii w/ Nick Bockwinkl(c) W Red Bastien-Don Muraco AWA Tag Title
12-15-72 Boston MA. W Sonny King
12-16-72 Philadelphia PA W El Olympico (Joey Corea)
12-18-72 New York N.Y. MSG L Pedro Morales (c) (14:40) WWWF Title
12-28-72 Duluth MN W Dr.X (Dick Beyer)
12-30-72 Minneapolis MN w/ Nick Bockwinkle (c) L Verne Gagne-Billy Robinson AWA Tag Title
1-6-73 St. Paul MN w/ Nick Bockwinkle (c) W Verne Gagne-Billy Robinson AWA Tag Title
1-9-73 Moline ILL W The Crusher
1-10-73 Rockford ILL w/ Nick Bockwinkle (c) W Billy Red Cloud-Wahoo McDaniel AWA Tag Title
1-13-73 Boston MA L Bruno Sammartino (14:50)
1-15-73 New York N.Y. MSG W Sonny King
1-20-73 Chicago ILL L The Crusher
1-22-73 Moline ILL W The Crusher
1-23-73 Peoria ILL w/ Nick Bockwinkle (c) L Billy Robinson-The Crusher on dq AWA Tag Title
1-27-73 San Francisco CA w/ Pat Patterson-Rocky Johnson W Luke Graham-Paul DeMarco-The Great Mephisto (Frankie Cain)
2-6-73 Stockton CA w/ Pepper Gomez-Pat Patterson W Luke Graham-Lars Anderson-The Great Mephisto (Frankie Cain)
2-10-73 Milwaukee Wisconsin w/ Nick Bockwinkle (c) W Don Muraco-Billy Robinson AWA Tag Title
2-13-73 San Jose CA w/ Pepper Gomez L The Great Mephisto (Frankie Cain)-Luke Graham
2-17-73 San Francisco CA W Lars Anderson
2-18-73 St. Paul MN w/ Nick Bockwinkle (c) W Don Muraco-Billy Robinson (31:10) AWA Tag Title
2-19-73 Moline ILL w/ Nick Bockwinkle (c) W Don Muraco-Billy Robinson AWA Tag Title
2-21-73 Stockton CA w/ Pepper Gomez L The Great Mephisto (Frankie Cain)-Luke Graham cor
2-27-73 Las Vegas Nevada W Luke Graham
3-4-73 St. Paul MN w/ Nick Bockwinkle (c) L The Crusher-Billy Robinson on dq AWA Tag Title
3-4-73 Davenport Iowa (TV) W Angel Rivera
3-10-73 Rockford ILL w/ Nick Bockwinkle (c) W Dusty Rhodes-Dick Murdoch on dq AWA Tag Title
3-10-73 Davenport Iowa TV w/ Nick Bockwinkle W George Scott-Peter Lee
3-15-73 Winnipeg Canada W Don Muraco cor
3-16-73 Denver Colorado W Don Muraco cor
3-18-73 Sheboygan WI w/ Nick Bockwinkle (c) W Wahoo McDaniel-Ken Patera WWA Tag Title
3-24-73 Rockford ILL w/ Nick Bockwinkle W Don Muraco-Billy Robinson
3-26-73 Moline ILL w/ Nick Bockwinkle (c) W Wahoo McDaniel-Billy Robinson AWA Tag Title
3-28-73 Fargo N.D. w/ Nick Bockwinkle (c) W Don Muraco-Billy Robinson AWA Tag Title
3-30-73 Denver Colorado w/ Nick Bockwinkle (c) W Wahoo McDaniel-Billy Robinson AWA Tag Title
3-31-73 San Francisco CA L Great Mephisto (Frankie Cain) (c) cnc U.S. Title
4-4-73 Honolulu Hawaii w/ Nick Bockwinkle (c) W Don Muraco-Billy Robinson AWA Tag Title
4-7-73 Chicago ILL w/ Nick Bockwinkle (c) W Don Muraco-Wilbur Snyder AWA Tag Title
4-8-73 St. Paul MN w/ Nick Bockwinkle (c) N/C Dusty Rhodes-Dick Murdoch AWA Tag Title
4-9-73 Moline ILL w/ Nick Bockwinkle (c) W Ken Patera-Wahoo McDaniel AWA Tag Title
4-13-73 Denver Colorado w/ Lars Anderson L Dusty Rhodes-Dick Murdoch
4-14-73 Omaha Nebraska w/ Nick Bockwinkle (c) W Don Muraco-Reggie Parks (20:46) AWA Tag Title
4-15-73 Duluth MN w/ Nick Bockwinkle (c) W Don Muraco-Billy Robinson AWA tag Title
4-17-73 Honolulu Hawaii D Don Muraco

4-21-73 Minneapolis MN TV W Bob Amel
4-21-73 Milwaukee WI w/ Nick Bockwinkle (c) DDQ Dusty Rhodes-Dick Murdoch AWA Tag Title
4-26-73 Winnipeg Canada w/ Nick Bockwinkle (c) W Dusty Rhodes-Dick Murdoch on dq HB Haggerty-Ref AWA tag Title
4-28-73 Minneapolis MN w/ Nick Bockwinkle (c) W Dick Murdoch-Dusty Rhodes HB Haggerty-Ref AWA Tag Title
4-28-73 Davenport Iowa (TV) W Bob Amel
4-29-73 Green Bay WI w/ Nick Bockwinkle (c) D Billy Robinson-Wahoo McDaniel (60:00) AWA Tag Title
5-1-73 Moline ILL L Wahoo McDaniel
5-5-73 Davenport Iowa (TV) w/ Nick Bockwinkle W George Gadaski-Kenny Jaye
5-6-73 St. Paul MN W Dusty Rhodes cor
5-11-73 Denver Colorado w/ Nick Bockwinkle (c) L Dick Murdoch-Dusty Rhodes on dq AWA Tag Ttile
5-12-73 Davenport Iowa (TV) w/ Nick Bockwinkle W George Gadaski-Ray Melendez
5-12-73 Milwaukee WI w/ Nick Bockwinkle (c) W Dick Murdoch-Dusty Rhodes AWA Tag Ttile
5-14-73 Moline ILL w/ Billy Graham-Nick Bockwinkle L Wahoo McDaniel-Ken Patera-Billy Robinson
5-17-73 Duluth MN w/ Nick Bockwinkle L Ken Patera-Billy Robinson
5-19-73 Minneapolis MN w/ Nick Bockwinkle-Billy Graham L Wahoo McDaniel-Horst Hoffman-Billy Robinson
5-19-73 Davenport Iowa (TV) W Angel Rivera
5-23-73 Fargo N.D. w/ Nick Bockwinkle (c) W Billy Robinson-Ken Patera AWA Tag Title
5-24-73 Winnipeg Canada w/ Nick Bockwinkle (c) W Dusty Rhodes-Dick Murdoch AWA Tag Title
5-25-73 Denver Colorado w/ Nick Bockwinkle (c) W Dusty Rhodes-Dick Murdoch (14:08) AWA Tag Title
6-2-73 Milwaukee Wisconsin w/ Nick Bockwinkle (c) L Dick the Bruiser-The Crusher on dq AWA Tag Title
6-9-73 Chicago ILL w/ Nick Bockwinkle (c) W Dick the Bruiser-Wahoo McDaniel on dq AWA Tag Title
6-13-73 San Antonio Texas W Tom Jones
6-23-73 San Francisco CA L Pat Patterson (c) U.S. Title
6-27-73 Fargo N.D. w/ Nick Bockwinkle (c) L Billy Robinson-Geoff Portz on dq AWA Tag Ttile
6-29-73 Denver Colorado L Billy Robinson on dq
6-30-73 Chicago ILL w/ Nick Bockwinkle (c) W Dick the Bruiser-The Crusher AWA Tag Title
7-1-73 Green Bay WI w/ Nick Bockwinkle (c) W Wahoo McDaniel-The Crusher (26:25) AWA Tag Title
7-5-73 Winnipeg Canada w/ Nick Bockwinkle (c) L The Crusher-Wahoo McDaniel Reversed Decision AWA Tag Title
7-11-73 San Antonio Texas L Jose Lothario on dq
7-14-73 Chicago ILL w/ Nick Bockwinkle (c) L The Crusher-Dick the Bruiser Lumberjack Match Non Title
7-16-73 Fargo N.D. w/ Nick Bockwinkle W Don Muraco-Billy Robinson
7-20-73 Rockford ILL w/ Nick Bockwinkle (c) W The Crusher-Billy Robinson AWA Tag Title
7-21-73 Minneapolis MN W Ken Patera (11:20)
7-21-73 Davenport Iowa (TV) w/ Nick Bockwinkle W George Scott-Peter Lee
7-21-73 Minneapolis MN (TV) W George Gadaski
7-25-73 Honolulu Hawaii w/ Nick Bockwinkle (c) W Ken Patera-Billy Robinson AWA Tag Title
7-28-73 Davenport Iowa (TV) W George Gadaski
7-28-73 Chicago ILL D Bob Ellis
8-4-73 Minneapolis MN w/ Nick Bockwinkle (c) W Wahoo McDaniel-Ken Patera AWA Tag Title
8-10-73 Denver Colorado w/ Nick Bockwinkle (c) W The Crusher-Wahoo McDaniel cor AWA Tag Title
8-11-73 Rockford ILL L Billy Robinson on dq
8-13-73 Davenport Iowa L Billy Robinson
8-15-73 Fargo N.D. w/ Nick Bockwinkle W Billy Robinson-Geoff Portz
8-16-73 Winnipeg Canada w/ Nick Bockwinkle (c) W Red Bastien-Wahoo McDaniel AWA Tag Title
8-17-73 Peoria ILL L Billy Robinson on dq
8-18-73 Milwaukee WI W Billy Robinson on dq
8-18-73 Minneapolis MN (TV) W Angel Rivera
8-22-73 Honolulu Hawaii w/ Nick Bockwinkle (c) L Ken Patera-Billy Robinson on dq AWA Tag Title
8-23-73 Honolulu Hawaii w/ Nick Bockwinkle (c) L Billy Robinson-Ken Patera on dq World Tag Title
8-24-73 Denver Colorado w/ Nick Bockwinkle (c) L Wahoo McDaniel-Billy Robinson on dq AWA Tag Title
8-25-73 St. Paul MN w/ Nick Bockwinkle (c) W Red Bastien-The Crusher AWA Tag Title
8-25-73 Minneapolis MN (TV) w/ Nick Bockwinkle L Bill Howard-Geoff Portz on dq
9-1-73 Minneapolis MN (TV) w/ Nick Bockwinkle W Red Melendez-Tom DeMarco
9-8-73 Milwaukee WI w/ Nick Bockwinkle (c) L Wahoo McDaniel-Billy Robinson on dq AWA Tag Title
9-13-73 Winnipeg Canada L Red Bastien
9-15-73 St. Paul MN W Billy Robinson on dq
9-18-73 Stockton CA w/ Rocky Johnson-Peter Maivia W Ken Ramey-Intern # I- # II
9-19-73 Sacramento CA w/ Pepper Martin L Mr.Saito-Kinji Shibuya
9-21-73 Denver Colorado L Billy Robinson cor (11:10)
9-22-73 San Francisco CA W Pat Patterson on dq
9-23-73 Green Bay WI w/ Nick Bockwinkle (c) L The Crusher-Dick the Bruiser on dq AWA Tag Title
9-28-73 Rockford ILL w/ Nick Bockwinkle (c) L Wahoo McDaniel-The Crusher on dq AWA Tag Title
9-29-73 Chicago ILL N/C Red Bastien
9-29-73 Minneapolis MN TV W Bob Amel
10-6-73 Minneapolis MN (TV) w/ Nick Bockwinkle L Red Bastien-Billy Robinson Non Title Match
10-6-73 St. Paul MN w/ Nick Bockwinkle (c) W Wahoo McDaniel-Billy Red Cloud AWA Tag Title
10-10-73 Honolulu Hawaii w/ Nick Bockwinkle (c) L Sam Steamboat-Neff Maivia on dq AWA Tag Title
10-12-73 Denver Colorado w/ Nick Bockwinkle (c) W Red Bastien-The Crusher AWA Tag Title
10-20-73 Minneapolis MN w/ Nick Bockwinkle(c) L Billy Robinson-Geoff Portz No Title Change
10-25-73 Winnipeg Canada w/ Nick Bockwinkle (c) W Gene Kiniski-Wahoo McDaniel AWA Tag Title
10-27-73 Milwaukee WI w/ Nick Bockwinkle (c) W Dick the Bruiser-The Crusher on dq AWA Tag Title
10-30-73 Fargo N.D. w/ Nick Bockwinkle (c) W Billy Robinson-Geoff Portz AWA Tag Title
10-31-73 Chicago ILL w/ Nick Bockwinkle (c) W Red Bastien-Billy Robinson cor AWA Tag Title
11-2-73 Denver Colorado L Pedro Morales (c) WWWF Title
11-3-73 Minneapolis MN w/ Nick Bockwinkle (c) W Geoff Portz-Billy Robinson AWA Tag Title
11-4-73 Sheboygan WI L Billy Robinson (15:50)
11-6-73 Moline ILL w/ Nick Bockwinkle (c) L Geoff Portz-Billy Robinson on dq AWA Tag Title
11-7-73 Grand Forks N.D. L Billy Robinson on dq
11-9-73 Chicago ILL w/ Nick Bockwinkle (c) N/C Dick the Bruiser-Billy Robinson AWA TagTitle
11-10-73 Milwaukee Wi L Billy Robinson on dq
11-13-73 Peoria ILL L Billy Robinson cor
11-14-73 Honolulu Hawaii w/ Nick Bockwinkle (c) D Sam Steamboat-Neff Maivia AWA Tag Title
11-16-73 Minneapolis MN (TV) w/ Nick Bockwinkle W Kenny Jaye-Caesar Pabon
11-19-73 Chicago ILL w/ Nick Bockwinkle N/C Billy Robinson-Dick the Bruiser
11-22-73 St.Paul MN w/ Nick Bockwinkle (c) W Geoff Portz-Billy Robinson AWA Tag Ttile
11-24-73 Minneapolis MN w/ Nick Bockwinkle W Kenny Jaye-Caesar Pavlon
11-25-73 Green Bay WI w/ Nick Bockwinkle (c) L Geoff Portz-Billy Robinson on dq AWA Tag Title
11-29-73 Rockford ILL w/ Nick Bockwinkle (c) W Geoff Portz-Billy Robinson AWA Tag Title
11-30-73 Chicago ILL w/ Nick Bockwinkle (c) L Verne Gagne-Dick the Bruiser on dq AWA Tag Title
12-1-73 St. Paul MN L Billy Robinson (13:45)
12-6-73 Winnipeg Canada w/ Nick Bockwinkle (c) W Geoff Portz-Billy Robinson AWA Tag Title
12-7-73 Milwaukee Wisconsin w/ Nick Bockwinkle(c) W Billy Robinson-Geoff Portz AWA Tag Title
12-8-73 Minneapolis MN w/ Nick Bockwinkle (c) W Red Bastien-Billy Robinson on dq AWA Tag Title
12-11-73 Omaha Nebraska w/ Nick Bockwinkle (c) L Red Bastien-Billy Robinson on dq AWA Tag Title
12-12-73 Duluth MN L Red Bastien on dq
12-13-73 Denver Colorado w/ Nick Bockwinkle (c) N/C Red Bastien-Billy Robinson on dq AWA Tag Title
12-14-73 Chicago ILL L Wilbur Snyder
12-26-73 Moline ILL w/ Nick Bockwinkle (c) W Red Bastien-Billy Robinson on dq AWA Tag Title
12-28-73 Denver Colorado w/ Nick Bockwinkle (c) W Red Bastien-Billy Robinson (16:45) AWA Tag Title
12-29-73 Chicago ILL w/ Nick Bockwinkle (c) W Red Bastien-Billy Robinson AWA Tag Title
12-30-73 Milwaukee Wisconsin L The Crusher
1-5-74 St. Paul MN w/ Nick Bockwinkle (c) W Red Bastien-Billy Robinson AWA Tag Title
1-6-74 Green Bay WI w/ Nick Bockwinkle (c) W Billy Robinson-Red Bastien on dq (27:31) AWA Tag Title
1-9-74 Honolulu Hawaii w/ Nick Bockwinkle (c) DDQ Billy Robinson-Red Bastien AWA Tag Title
1-11-74 Omaha Nebraska w/ Nick Bockwinkle (c) W Red Bastien-Billy Robinson AWA Tag Title
1-12-74 Minneapolis MN (TV) w/ Nick Bockwinkle W Scott Campbell-Tony Rocco
1-15-74 Moline ILL w/ Nick Bockwinkle (c) W Red Bastien-Billy Robinson No Dq. Match AWA Tag Title
1-16-74 Peoria ILL L Wahoo McDaniel on dq
1-17-74 Winnipeg Canada W Wahoo McDaniel
1-19-74 Minneapolis MN (TV) w/ Nick Bockwinkle W Red Mendez-Tom DeMarco
W John the Greek
1-19-74 Milwaukee WI w/ Nick Bockwinkle (c) L The Crusher-Maurice Vachon (16:20) No Title Change Wrong Man Pinned
1-27-74 Minneapolis MN D The Crusher Stipulation Match (15:00)
1-29-74 Moline ILL D The Crusher Stipulation Match (15:00)
1-31-74 Denver Colorado w/ Nick Bockwinkle-Billy Graham L Wahoo McDaniel-Billy Robinson-Red Bastien
2-2-74 Milwaukee WI L Billy Robinson
2-4-74 Bismarck N.D. w/ Nick Bockwinkle (c) W Billy Robinson-Wahoo McDaniel AWA Tag Title
2-5-74 Omaha Nebraska w/ Nick Bockwinkle (c) W Red Bastien-Billy Robinson 2-Refs AWA Tag Title
2-7-74 Winnipeg Canada w/ Nick Bockwinkle (c) W Red Bastien-Billy Robinson AWA Tag Title
2-8-74 Chicago ILL w/ Nick Bockwinkle (c) W Red Bastien-Billy Robinson AWA Tag Title
2-12-74 Moline ILL w/ Nick Bockwinkle (c) W Maurice Vachon-The Crusher No Dq. Match AWA Tag Title
2-14-74 Denver Colorado W The Crusher on dq
2-17-74 Minneapolis MN w/ Nick Bockwinkle (c) L Maurice Vachon-The Crusher AWA Tag Title No Title Change Wrong Man Pinned
2-23-74 Sheboygan WI w/ Nick Bockwinkle (c) L Ken Patera-Billy Robinson on dq AWA Tag Title
2-27-74 Rockford ILL w/ Nick Bockwinkle (c) W Red Bastien-Billy Robinson AWA Tag Title
2-28-74 Winnipeg Canada w/ Nick Bockwinkle (c) W Geoff Portz-Billy Robinson AWA Tag Title
3-6-74 San Antonio Texas w/ Nick Bockwinkle (c) W Wahoo McDaniel-Jose Lothario AWA Tag Title
3-7-74 Corpus Christi Texas w/ Nick Bockwinkle (c) W Jack Mulligan-Jack Lanza on dq AWA Tag Title
3-8-74 Houston Texas W Jose Lothario
3-9-74 Milwaukee WI w/ Nick Bockwinkle (c) W Red Bastien-Billy Robinson (28:50) AWA Tag Title
3-14-74 Winnipeg Canada W Red Bastien
3-20-74 San Antonio Texas w/ Nick Bockwinkle (c) L Jose Lothario-Bob Orton Jr. Non Title Match
3-21-74 Corpus Christi Texas w/ Nick Bockwinkle (c) W Jack Mulligan-Jack Lanza on dq AWA Tag Title
3-22-74 Denver Colorado w/ Nick Bockwinkle (c) W The Crusher-Maurice Vachon No Dq. Match AWA Tag Title
3-27-74 San Antonio Texas w/ Nick Bockwinkle (c) W Jose Lothario-Bob Orton Jr. AWA Tag Title
3-28-74 Corpus Christi Texas w/ Nick Bockwinkle (c) W Bob Orton Jr.-Ivan Putski AWA Tag Title
3-29-74 Houston Texas w/ Nick Bockwinkle (c) W Ernie Ladd-Ron Pritchard AWA Tag Title
3-30-74 Peoria ILL w/ Nick Bockwinkle (c) W Red Bastien-Billy Robinson AWA Tag Title
4-4-74 Winnipeg Canada w/ Nick Bockwinkle (c) W The Crusher-Maurice Vachon AWA Tag Title
4-5-74 Chicago ILL w/ Nick Bockwinkle (c) W Red Bastien-Wilbur Snyder AWA Tag Title
4-20-74 Milwaukee WI L Dusty Rhodes
4-30-74 Tampa FL w/ Dusty Rhodes L Don Muraco-Billy Robinson
5-3-74 Houston Texas w/ Nick Bockwinkle (c) L Red Bastien-Ken Patera on dq AWA Tag Title
5-4-74 Minneapolis MN w/ Nick Bockwinkle (c) N/C Geoff Portz-Billy Robinson AWA Tag Title
5-11-74 Kenosha WI w/ Nick Bockwinkle (c) L Chris Taylor-The Crusher on dq AWA Tag Title
5-17-74 Denver Colorado w/ Nick Bockwinkle (c) L Wahoo McDaniel-The Crusher cor AWA Tag Title
5-31-74 Denver Colorado w/ Nick Bockwinkle W The Crusher-Wahoo McDaniel (16:12) Cage Match
6-1-74 Minneapolis Mn (TV) w/ Nick Bockwinkle W Mike Snyder-Tom DeMarco
6-6-74 Winnipeg Canada W Gene Kiniski on dq
6-8-74 Minneapolis MN (TV) W Armando Rodriquez
6-8-74 Minneapolis MN w/ Nick Bockwinkle (c) W Dick Murdoch-Wahoo McDaniel AWA Tag Title
6-12-74 Denver Colorado w/ Nick Bockwinkle W The Crusher-Wahoo McDaniel (c) Cage Match George Gadaski-Ref AWA Tag Title
6-14-74 Chicago ILL L Chris Taylor
6-15-74 Minneapolis MN w/ Nick Bockwinkle W Bob Amel-Peter Lee
6-16-74 Green Bay WI w/ Nick Bockwinkle (c) N/C Billy Robinson-The Crusher AWA Tag Title
6-22-74 Duluth MN w/ Nick Bockwinkle (c) W Billy Robinson-Geoff Portz AWA Tag Title
6-29-74 Chicago ILL w/ Nick Bockwinkle (c) W Chris Taylor-Wahoo McDaniel AWA Tag Title
7-3-74 Winnipeg Canada w/ Nick Bockwinkle (c) W Verne Gagne-Billy Robinson AWA Tag Title
7-10-74 Davenport Iowa w/ Nick Bockwinkle (c) W Billy Robinson-Geoff Portz AWA Tag Title
7-12-74 Denver Colorado L The Crusher on dq
7-13-74 Minneapolis MN w/ Nick Bockwinkle (c) W Geoff Portz-Billy Robinson AWA Tag Title Don Curtis-Ref
7-19-74 Rockford ILL w/ Nick Bockwinkle (c) W Billy Robinson-Geoff Portz AWA Tag Title
7-20-74 Chicago ILL w/ Nick Bockwinkle (c) W Wahoo McDaniel-The Crusher AWA Tag Title
7-21-74 Green Bay WI w/ Nick Bockwinkle (c) L Billy Robinson-The Crusher AWA Tag Title
7-24-74 Sacramento CA w/ Raul Mata W Dale Lewis-Butcher Brannigan (Joe Nova)
Battle Royal
7-25-74 Peoria ILL w/ Nick Bockwinkle (c) W The Crusher-Wahoo McDaniel AWA Tag Title
7-27-74 Minneapolis MN W Wahoo McDaniel
7-31-74 Fargo N.D. W Wahoo McDaniel
8-3-74 Chicago ILL L Dick the Bruiser
8-7-74 Duluth MN w/ Nick Bockwinkle W Billy Robinson-The Crusher (c) on dq AWA Tag Title
8-9-74 Denver Colorado W Billy Robinson
8-10-74 Minneapolis MN w/ Nick Bockwinkle L Jim Brunzell-Greg Gagne on dq
8-13-74 Davenport Iowa w/ Nick Bockwinkle W Billy Robinson-The Crusher (c) on dq AWA Tag Title
8-15-74 Winnipeg Canada W Billy Robinson
8-17-74 Minneapolis MN w/ Nick Bockwinkle W The Crusher-Billy Robinson (c) on dq AWA Tag Title
8-23-74 Denver Colorado w/ Nick Bockwinkle W The Crusher-Billy Robinson (c) on dq AWA Tag Title
8-24-74 Milwaukee WI w/ Nick Bockwinkle W Geoff Portz-BillyRobinson
8-30-74 Rockford ILL w/ Nick Bockwinkle W BillyRobinson-The Crusher (c) on dq AWA Tag Title
8-31-74 St. Paul MN w/ Nick Bockwinkle W Larry Hennig-Verne Gagne
9-2-74 Davenport Iowa w/ Nick Bockwinkle W Larry Hennig-Jim Brunzell
9-7-74 Chicago ILL Comiskey Park w/ Nick Bockwinkle-Billy Graham L The Crusher-Larry Hennig-Ivan Putski
9-10-74 Peoria ILL w/ Nick Bockwinkle L The Crusher-Billy Robinson (c) on dq AWA Tag Title
9-12-74 Winnipeg Canada w/ Nick Bockwinkle W The crusher-Billy Robinson (c) on dq AWA Tag Title
9-13-74 Denver Colorado w/ Nick Bockwinkle W Larry Hennig-Greg Gagne
9-14-74 Minneapolis MN w/ Nick Bockwinkle-Bobby Heenan W Larry Hennig-Greg Gagne-Jim Brunzell
9-16-74 Davenport Iowa w/ Nick Bockwinkle D Greg Gagne-Jim Brunzell (20:00)
9-18-74 Rockford ILL w/ Nick Bockwinkle W Larry Hennig-Jim Brunzell
9-20-74 Duluth MN L Larry Hennig
9-21-74 Minneapolis MN (TV) W Tom Leon
9-21-74 Milwaukee WI w/ Nick Bockwinkle W The Crusher-Billy Robinson (c) on dq AWA Tag Title
9-28-74 St. Paul MN w/ Nick Bockwinkle L Jim Brunzell-Greg Gagne Stipulation Match
9-29-74 Green Bay WI w/ Nick Bockwinkle L Billy Robinson-The Crusher (c) AWA Tag Title
10-3-74 Winnipeg Canada w/ Nick Bockwinkle W Greg Gagne-Larry Hennig
10-4-74 Denver Colorado w/ Nick Bockwinkle W Greg Gagne-Jim Brunzell
10-5-74 Minneapolis MN w/ Nick Bockwinkle L The Crusher-Billy Robinson (c) AWA Tag Title
10-9-74 Rockford ILL w/ Nick Bockwinkle-Bobby Heenan L Larry Hennig-Greg Gagne-Jim Brunzell
10-12-74 St. Paul MN w/ Nick Bockwinkle N/C Larry Hennig-The Crusher
10-14-74 Bismarck N.D. w/ Nick Bockwinkle L Larry Hennig-Greg Gagne
10-17-74 Cheyenne WY W Larry Hennig
10-18-74 Denver Colorado w/ Nick Bockwinkle-Bobby Heenan L Larry Hennig-Greg Gagne-Jim Brunzell
10-19-74 Milwaukee WI w/ Nick Bockwinkle D Greg Gagne-Jim Brunzell
10-20-74 Green Bay WI w/ Nick Bockwinkle L Ivan Putski-Larry Hennig
10-22-74 Moline ILL w/ Nick Bockwinkle L The Crusher-Billy Robinson (c) AWA Tag Ttile
10-24-74 Winnipeg Canada w/ Nick Bockwinkle W The Crusher-Billy Robinson (c) No Dq. Match AWA Tag Title
10-26-74 Duluth MN w/ Bobby Heenan-Nick Bockwinkle L Greg Gagne-Jim Brunzell-Larry Hennig
10-27-74 St. Paul MN w/ Nick Bockwinkle (c) L Larry Hennig-Verne Gagne Non Title Match
11-23-74 Minneapolis MN (TV) w/ Nick Bockwinkle W Bull Bullinski-Armando Rodriquez
12-6-74 Chicago ILL w/ Nick Bockwinkle (c) W Wilbur Snyder-Pepper Gomez AWA Tag Title
12-7-74 St. Paul MN w/ Nick Bockwinkle (c) L The Crusher-Ivan Putski on dq AWA Tag Title
12-10-74 Moline ILL w/ Nick Bockwinkle-Boris Breznikoff L Larry Hennig-The Crusher-Ivan Putski on dq
12-11-74 Rockford ILL w/ Nick Bockwinkle (c) L Ivan Putski-Larry Hennig on dq AWA Tag Title
12-14-74 Milwaukee WI w/ Nick Bockwinkle (c) W The Crusher-Ivan Putski AWA Tag Title
12-26-74 Amarillo Texas w/ Jack Mulligan L Dick Murdoch-Dusty Rhodes
12-27-74 Chicago ILL N/C Pepper Gomez
12-28-74 Minneapolis MN (TV) w/ Nick Bockwinkle W Scott Campbell-Kenny Jaye
12-28-74 Minneapolis MN w/ Nick Bockwinkle (c) N/C Ivan Putski-The Crusher AWA Tag Title
12-29-74 Green Bay WI L Verne Gagne (c) AWA Title
1-5-75 Lubbock Texas w/ Karl Kox L Scott Casey-Dick Murdoch
1-9-75 Winnipeg Canada w/ Nick Bockwinkle-Boris Breznikoff L Ivan Putski-Larry Hennig-The Crusher
1-10-75 Rockford ILL w/ Nick Bockwinkle (c) W The Crusher-Ivan Putski AWA Tag Title
1-11-75 Peoria ILL w/ Nick Bockwinkle (c) W Jim Brunzell-Greg Gagne AWA Tag Title
1-19-75 Green Bay WI w/ Nick Bockwinkle (c) L Verne Gagne-The Crusher on dq AWA Tag Title
1-25-75 Chicago ILL w/ Bobby Heenan-Boris Breznikoff L Chris Taylor-Larry Hennig-Pat O`Connor
2-6-75 Denver Colorado w/ Nick Bockwinkle (c) W Greg Gagne-Jim Brunzell AWA Tag Title
2-7-75 Sheboygan WI w/ Nick Bockwinkle (c) L Jim Brunzell-Greg Gagne on dq AWA Tag Title
2-15-75 St. Paul MN w/ Nick Bockwinkle (c) W Greg Gagne-Jim Brunzell on dq AWA Tag Title
2-16-75 Kenosha WI w/ Nick Bockwinkle (c) L Ivan Putski-Larry Hennig Non Title Match
2-20-75 Cheyenne WY w/ Nick Bockwinkle L Greg Gagne-Jim Brunzell
2-25-75 Moline ILL w/ Nick Bockwinkle (c) W Greg Gagne-Jim Brunzell AWA Tag Title
3-1-75 Milwaukee WI w/ Nick Bockwinkle (c) W Greg Gagne-Jim Brunzell cor AWA Tag Title
3-6-75 Winnipeg Canada w/ Nick Bockwinkle (c) D Jim Brunzell-Greg Gagne Stipulation Match (20:00) AWA Tag Title
3-8-75 St. Paul MN DDQ Dusty Rhodes
3-14-75 Rockford ILL w/ Nick Bockwinkle (c) L Jim Brunzell-Greg Gagne on dq AWA Tag Title
3-15-75 Chicago ILL w/ Bobby Heenan L Greg Gagne-Jim Brunzell
3-16-75 Duluth MN w/ Nick Bockwinkle (c) L Jim Brunzell-Greg Gagne on dq AWA Tag Title
3-20-75 Amarillo Texas L Bobby Jaggers
3-27-75 Winnipeg Canada w/ Nick Bockwinkle (c) W Jim Brunzell-Greg Gagne cor AWA Tag Title
3-29-75 Milwaukee WI w/ Nick Bockwinkle (c) W Dusty Rhodes-Billy Graham AWA Tag Title
4-4-75 St. Louis MO W Billy Lyons
4-10-75 Amarillo Texas w/ Bobby Jaggers W Chief Big Heart-Alfred Hayes
4-12-75 Pueblo Colorado W Alfred Hayes
4-17-75 Amarillo Texas D Nick Kozak-Moose Morowski
4-18-75 St. Louis MO W Terry Martin
4-19-75 Milwaukee WI L Verne Gagne (c) Non Title Match
4-22-75 Moline ILL w/ Nick Bockwinkle (c) L Dusty Rhodes-Billy Graham on dq AWA Tag Title
4-23-75 Rockford ILL w/ Nick Bockwinkle (c) L Billy Robinson-Ivan Putski Non Title Match
4-27-75 Green Bay WI w/ Nick Bockwinkle (c) W Dusty Rhodes-Billy Graham AWA Tag Title
4-29-75 Omaha Nebraska w/ Nick Bockwinkle (c) W Billy Graham-Dusty Rhodes AWA Tag Title
5-1-75 Winnipeg Canada w/ Nick Bockwinkle (c) L Dusty Rhodes-Ivan Putski Decision Reversed AWA Tag Title
5-2-75 St. Louis MO W Ted Oates
5-10-75 Milwaukee WI w/ Nick Bockwinkle (c) N/C Billy Robinson-Verne Gagne AWA Tag Title Title Held Up 2-Refs
5-16-75 St. Louis MO w/ Ox Baker-Bobby Heenan W Terry Funk-Bobo Brazil-Pat O`Connor
5-17-75 Chicago ILL w/ Nick Bockwinkle (c) L The Crusher-Dusty Rhodes Reversed Decision AWA Tag Title
5-22-75 Winnipeg Canada w/ Nick Bockwinkle (c) L Dusty Rhodes-Ivan Putski on dq AWA Tag Title
5-23-75 Denver Colorado w/ Nick Bockwinkle (c) L Larry Hennig-Dusty Rhodes AWA Tag Title Reversed Decision
5-24-75 Peoria ILL w/ Nick Bockwinkle (c) L Greg Gagne-Jim Brunzell on dq AWA Tag Title
5-29-75 Peoria ILL w/ Nick Bockwinkle L Jim Brunzell-Greg Gagne on dq
5-29-75 Omaha Nebraska w/ Nick Bockwinkle (c) L Greg Gagne-Jim Brunzell on dq AWA Tag Title
5-31-75 St. Louis MO (TV) w/ Harley Race W Akio Sato-Omar Atlas (Buddy Moreno)
5-31-75 Minneapolis MN (TV) w/ Nick Bockwinkle W George Gadaski-Dick Reynolds
5-31-75 Minneapolis MN w/ Nick Bockwinkle (c) W Dusty Rhodes-Larry Hennig AWA Tag Title
6-1-75 Milwaukee WI w/ Nick Bockwinkle (c) L Billy Robinson-Verne Gagne on dq AWA Tag Title
6-2-75 El Paso Texas L Dory Funk Jr.
6-6-75 St. Louis MO w/ Bill Miller W Terry Funk-Omar Atlas (Buddy Moreno)
6-7-75 Beloit WI L Verne Gagne (c) AWA Title
6-8-75 Duluth MN w/ Bobby Heenan L Greg Gagne-Jim Brunzell
6-9-75 Davenport Iowa w/ Bobby Heenan L Verne Gagne-Greg Gagne
6-10-75 Omaha Nebraska L Verne Gagne (c) AWA Title
6-12-75 Winnipeg Canada w/ Bobby Heenan L Greg Gagne-Jim Brunzell
6-14-75 Chicago ILL W Ivan Putski cor
6-15-75 Green Bay WI w/ Nick Bockwinkle (c) W Ivan Putski-Dusty Rhodes AWA Tag Title
6-20-75 Denver Colorado w/ Nick Bockwinkle (c) W Larry Hennig-Dusty Rhodes AWA Tag Title
6-21-75 Milwaukee WI L Billy Robinson on dq
6-24-75 Omaha Nebraska w/ Nick Bockwinkle (c) W Billy Robinson-Ivan Putski AWA Tag Title
6-28-75 Chicago ILL w/ Nick Bockwinkle (c) N/C Dusty Rhodes-The Crusher AWA Tag Title
7-3-75 Amarillo Texas (c) W Ricky Romero Brass Knucks Title
7-9-75 Lubbock Texas W Scott Casey on dq
7-10-75 Amarillo Texas W Tom DeMarco
7-11-75 Denver Colorado L Dusty Rhodes
7-12-75 Milwaukee WI W Larry Hennig
7-16-75 Lubbock Texas w/ Tim Brooks L Scott Casey-Johnny Starr (Tommy Gilbert)
7-17-75 Amarillo Texas (c) W Scott Casey Brass Knucks Title
7-19-75 Chicago ILL w/ Nick Bockwinkle (c) W The Crusher-Dusty Rhodes AWA Tag Ttile
7-22-75 El Paso Texas w/ Bobby Jaggers L Scott Casey-Johnny Starr (Tommy Gilbert)
7-23-75 Lubbock Texas w/ Tim Brooks L Ricky Romero-Dory Funk Jr.
7-24-75 Amarillo Texas w/ Tim Brooks W Ray Candy-Ricky Romero
7-26-75 Colorado Springs Colorado L Terry Funk on dq
7-28-75 El Paso Texas w/ Bobby Jaggers L Terry Funk-Ricky Romero
7-30-75 Lubbock Texas L Johnny Starr (Tommy Gilbert) Default
7-31-75 Amarillo Texas W Johnny Starr (Tommy Gilbert)
8-6-75 Lubbock Texas (c) W Johnny Starr (Tommy Gilbert) Brass Knucks Title
8-8-75 St. Louis MO D Pat O`Connor
8-14-75 Winnipeg Canada w/ Nick Bockwinkle-Fritz Von Raschke W Gene Kiniski-Joe LeDuc-Ivan Putski
8-16-75 Chicago ILL w/ Nick Bockwinkle (c) L The Crusher-Dick the Bruiser AWA Tag Title
8-17-75 El Paso Texas (c) W Scott Casey (20:31) Brass Knucks Title
8-18-75 El Paso Texas (c) W Scott Casey Brass Knucks Title
8-25-75 El Paso Texas w/ Ricky Romero W Scott Casey-Bobby Jaggers
9-1-75 El Paso Texas w/ Bobby Jaggers-Tim Brooks L Ricky Romero-Terry Funk-Dory Funk Jr. Death Match
9-13-75 Milwaukee WI L The Crusher
9-20-75 Chicago ILL w/ Nick Bockwinkle W Dusty Rhodes-Dr. X (Dick Beyer)
9-28-75 Greensboro N.C. W Tim Woods
10-11-75 Milwaukee WI w/ Nick Bockwinkle L Dick the Bruiser-The Crusher (c) AWA Tag Title
10-21-75 Omaha Nebraska w/ Nick Bockwinkle L Dick the Bruiser-The Crusher (c) AWA Tag Title
10-24-75 Denver Colorado w/ Nick Bockwinkle L Dick the Bruiser-The Crusher (c) AWA Tag Title
10-25-75 Minneapolis MN w/ Nick Bockwinkle W Joe LeDuc-Larry Hennig
11-1-75 Chicago ILL w/ Nick Bockwinkle W Dick the Bruiser-The Crusher (c) on dq AWA Tag Title
11-6-75 Amarillo Texas w/ Ricky Romero W Bobby Jaggers-Randy Tyler (18:20)
11-13-75 Amarillo Texas w/ Ricky Romero L Hank James-Randy Tyler on dq
11-15-75 Chicago ILL w/ Nick Bockwinkle L Dick the Bruiser-The Crusher (c) AWA Tag Title
11-20-75 Amarillo Texas w/ Ricky Romero-Scott Casey D Angelo Poffo-Lanny Poffo-Hank James (20:00)
12-4-75 Amarillo Texas w/ Ricky Romero L Randy Tyler-Frank Goodish (Bruiser Brody) on dq
12-6-75 Minneapolis MN w/ Nick Bockwinkle L Dick the Bruiser-The Crusher (c) AWA Tag Title
12-11-75 Amarillo Texas w/ Scott Casey W Frank Goodish (Bruiser Brody)-Super Destroyer (29:45)
12-13-75 Pueblo Colorado W John Heideman
12-18-75 Amarillo Texas w/ Ricky Romero-Alfred Hayes W Randy Tyler-Angelo Poffo-Lanny Poffo (19:45)
1-2-76 Tokyo Japan w/ Tarzan Tyler L The Destroyer (Dick Beyer)-Shohei Baba
1-3-76 San Francisco CA (TV) W The Alaskan (Jay York)
1-4-76 Ito Japan w/ Mil Mascaras L The Destroyer (Dick Beyer)-Jumbo Tsuruta
1-8-76 Otawara Japan L The Destroyer (Dick Beyer)
1-15-76 Lubbock Texas w/ Karl Kox L Dick Murdoch-Scott Casey cor
1-16-76 Okinawa Japan w/ Mil Mascaras l The Destroyer (Dick Beyer)-Shohei Baba
1-19-76 Taira Japan w/ Tarzan Tyler-Mil Mascaras L The Destroyer (Dick Beyer)-Shohei Baba-Jumbo Tsuruta
1-20-76 Ishigaki Japan w/ Mil Mascaras L The Destroyer (Dick Beyer)-Jumbo Tsuruta
1-22-76 Lubbock Texas w/ Karl Kox L Ricky Romero-Dory Funk Jr. cor
1-24-76 San Francisco CA w/ Pat Patterson W Don Muraco-Mr.Saito
Battle Royal
1-30-76 Amarillo Texas W Dick Murdoch
2-17-76 Chicago ILL w/ Larry Hennig W Bobby Duncum-Jack Lanza
2-21-76 San Francisco CA w/ Pedro Morales W Invader # I (Rocky Montero)-Invader # II (Kurt Von Steiger)
3-13-76 San Francisco CA W Invader # II (Kurt Von Steiger)
3-19-76 Santa Rosa CA w/ Tony Garea W Bobby Jaggers-Invader # II (Kurt Von Steiger)
3-20-76 San Francisco CA (TV) w/ Pat Patterson W Bobby Jaggers-Rick Ferrera
3-24-76 Sacramento CA W Invader # I (Rocky Montero)
3-30-76 Stockton CA w/ Pat Patterson-Pepe Lopez D Invader # II (Kurt Von Steiger)-Don Muraco-Mr. Fuji
3-31-76 San Jose CA w/ Pepe Lopez W Invader # I- # II (Rocky Montero-Kurt Von Steiger)
4-3-76 San Francisco CA (TV) w/ Pat Patterson W Invader # I (Rocky Montero)-Rick Ferrera
4-3-76 San Francisco CA w/ Pat Patterson W Don Muraco-Invader # II (Kurt Von Steiger)
4-7-76 Sacramento CA w/ Tony Garea W Don Muraco-Invader # II (Kurt Von Steiger)
4-21-76 Sacramento CA w/ Pat Patterson W Don Muraco-Invader # II (Kurt Von Steiger) on dq
4-24-76 San Francisco CA L Mr. Fuji (c) on dq U.S. Title
4-24-76 San Francisco (TV) w/ Pat Patterson W Rock Riddle-Invader # I (Rocky Montero)
4-28-76 San Jose CA w/ Pat Patterson D Don Muraco-Mr. Fuji (60:00)
5-4-76 Tampa FLA W Bill Howard
5-9-76 Santa Rosa CA w/ Pat Patterson L Don Muraco-Mr. Fuji cor (25:16)
5-12-76 Sacramento CA w/ Pat Patterson L Don Muraco-Invader # II (Kurt Von Steiger) (c) World Tag Title
5-15-76 San Francisco CA L Mr. Fuji (c) U.S. Title
5-22-76 Milwaukee WI L Verne Gagne on dq
5-25-76 Tampa FLA W Dick Slater
6-1-76 Tampa FLA W Billy Robinson
6-2-76 Miami FLA W Dick Slater
6-8-76 Tampa FLA W Bearcat Brown
6-9-76 Miami FLA W Billy Robinson
6-12-76 Milwaukee WI w/ Bobby Heenan L Verne Gagne-Greg Gagne
6-15-76 Tampa FLA W Hiro Matsuda
6-16-76 Miami FLA W Bearcat Brown
6-22-76 Tampa FLA W Igor Bonnett
6-23-76 Miami FLA W Igor Bonnett (Rick Ferrera)
6-29-76 Tampa FLA W Greg Valentine on dq
6-30-76 Miami FLA W Sonny Rogers
7-7-76 Miami FLA L Greg Valentine on dq
7-10-76 St. Petersburg FLA N/C Greg Valentine
7-13-76 Tampa FLA L Jack Brisco on dq
7-14-76 Miami FLA W Greg Valentine
7-17-76 Sarasota FLA L Greg Valentine on dq
7-20-76 Tampa FLA W Jack Brisco No Dq. Match
7-21-76 Miami FLA w/ The Assassin (Jody Hamilton) W Jack Brisco-Ray Candy
7-27-76 Tampa FLA w/ Larry Hamilton-The Assassin (Jody Hamilton) L Ray Candy-Jack Brisco-Greg Valentine
7-28-76 Miami FLA w/ The Assassin (Jody Hamilton) N/C Ray Candy-Dusty Rhodes
8-3-76 Tampa FLA L Hiro Matsuda on dq
8-4-76 Miami FLA w/ Larry Hamilton DDQ Ray Candy-Greg Valentine
8-7-76 Sarasota FLA w/ Larry Hamilton N/C Joe LeDuc-Ray Candy (11:36)
8-10-76 Tampa FLA W Ray Candy
8-11-76 Miami FLA w/ Larry Hamilton W Greg Valentine-Ray Candy
8-17-76 Tampa FLA w/ Larry Hamilton L Ray Candy-Dusty Rhodes on dq
8-18-76 Miami FLA w/ Larry Hamilton-The Assassin (Jody Hamilton) L Ray Candy-Greg Valentine-Dusty Rhodes
8-23-76 W. Palm Beach FLA w/ The Assassin W Greg Valentine-Ray Candy
8-24-76 Tampa FLA w/ The Assassin (Jody Hamilton) W Greg Valentine-Ray Candy
8-25-76 Miami FLA w/ Larry Hamilton L Ray Candy-Dusty Rhodes
8-31-76 Tampa FLA L Dusty Rhodes
9-1-76 Miami FLA W Dusty Rhodes on dq Florida Title
9-3-76 Atlanta GA W Roberto Soto
9-4-76 Sarasota FLA W Ray Candy
9-6-76 W. Palm Beach FLA W Greg Valentine
9-7-76 Tampa FLA L Dusty Rhodes on dq Florida Title
9-8-76 Miami FLA L Dusty Rhodes on dq Florida Title
9-13-76 W. Palm Beach FLA w/ Larry Hamilton L Eddie Graham-Dusty Rhodes Russian Roulette Tag Match
9-14-76 Tampa FLA W Ken Lucas
9-15-76 Miami FLA W Hiro Matsuda
9-17-76 Atlanta GA W Roberto Soto
9-21-76 Tampa FLA W Hiro Matsuda
9-22-76 Miami FLA W Jan Nelson
9-24-76 Atlanta GA L Dean Ho on dq
9-25-76 Sarasota FLA w/ Larry Hamilton W Ray Candy-Ken Lucas
9-26-76 Greensboro N.C. W Vic Rositanni
9-28-76 Tampa FLA DDQ Dusty Rhodes Florida Title
9-29-76 Miami FLA W Ray Candy
10-5-76 Tampa FLA L Dusty Rhodes Lights Out Match Florida Title
10-6-76 Miami FLA L Dusty Rhodes Florida Title
10-9-76 Venice FLA w/ The Assassin L Ray Candy-Ken Lucas on dq
10-12-76 Tampa FLA L Steve Keirn Bullrope Match
10-13-76 Miami FLA w/ Larry Hamilton L Ray Candy-Steve Keirn
10-19-76 Tampa FLA D Ray Candy
10-20-76 Miami FLA L Ray Candy
10-23-76 Sarasota FLA D Ken Lucas (20:00)
10-28-76 Winnipeg Canada w/ Nick Bockwinkle L Verne Gagne-The Crusher
10-29-76 St. Paul MN w/ Nick Bockwinkle L Verne Gagne-The Crusher
10-30-76 St. Petersburg FLA L Mike Graham
10-31-76 Greensboro N.C. w/ Masked Superstar (Bill Eadie) L Tim Woods-Dino Bravo
11-1-76 Charlotte N.C. W Johnny Eagles
11-6-76 San Francisco CA w/ Tony Garea W Jonathan Boyd-Norman Charles III
11-12-76 St. Paul MN W Bull Bullinski
11-13-76 San Francisco CA (TV) w/ Pepper Gomez W Frank Monte-Mr. Saito
11-13-76 Minneapolis MN (TV) W Frank Hill
11-14-76 Green Bay WI DDQ Pedro Morales
11-16-76 Stockton CA w/ Pepper Gomez-Chris Taylor W Jimmy Valiant-Johnny Valiant-Mr. Fuji on dq
11-17-76 Sacramento CA w/ Chris Taylor-Al Madril W Jimmy Valiant-Johnny Valiant-Jonathan Boyd
11-20-76 Santa Rosa CA w/ Chris Taylor-Pepper Gomez L Mr. Fuji-Jimmy Valiant-Johnny Valiant
11-20-76 San Francisco CA (TV) W Mr. Fuji
11-25-76 Sacramento CA W Jonathan Boyd
11-27-76 San Francisco CA (TV) w/ Pepper Gomez W Frank Monte-Rock Riddle
12-4-76 San Francisco CA (TV) w/ Pepper Gomez W Rock Riddle-Mr. Saito
12-4-76 San Francisco CA D Mr. Fuji (c) U.S. Title
12-8-76 Sacramento CA w/ Al Madril L Jimmy Valiant-Johnny Valiant (c) on dq World Tag Title
12-9-76 Winnipeg Canada DDQ Pedro Morales
12-10-76 Denver CO L Pedro Morales on dq
12-11-76 Chicago ILL w/ Nick Bockwinkle W Ernie Ladd-Verne Gagne on dq
12-25-76 San Francisco CA (TV) w/ George Wells W Rock Riddle-The Black Marvel (Terry Garvin)
12-25-76 San Francisco CA w/ Pepper Gomez W Jonathan Boyd-Norman Charles III
12-30-76 Sacramento CA L Mr. Fuji U.S. Title

clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
1-1-77 Davenport Iowa (TV) W Caesar Pabon
1-13-77 Winnipeg Canada w/ Jack Lanza-Bobby Duncum L Greg Gagne-Jim Brunzell-Bill Francis
1-15-77 Minneapolis MN (TV) W Bob Amel
1-16-77 Minneapolis MN W Jack Lanza
1-20-77 Davenport Iowa W Jack Lanza
1-22-77 Davenport Iowa (TV) W Tom DeMarco
1-22-77 Minneapolis MN (TV) W Jose Guzman
1-22-77 Milwaukee WI w/ Larry Hennig N/C Bobby Duncum-Jack Lanza (c) AWA Tag Title
1-23-77 Green Bay WI W Jack Lanza
1-29-77 Rockford ILL W Bobby Duncum
1-30-77 Minneapolis MN w/ Larry Hennig W Jack Lanza-Bobby Duncum (c) Non Title Match
2-1-77 Omaha Nebraska w/ Greg Gagne W Bobby Heenan-Bobby Duncum
2-3-77 Winnipeg Canada w/ Larry Hennig W Jack Lanza-Bobby Duncum (c) Non Title Match
2-5-77 Minneapolis MN (TV) w/ Larry Hennig W Frank Hill-Vito Martino
2-5-77 Chicago ILL w/ Larry Hennig W Jack Lanza-Bobby Duncum (c) Non Title Match
2-6-77 Minneapolis MN W Fritz Von Raschke
2-9-77 Denver Colorado w/ Andre the Giant-Larry Hennig W Nick Bockwinkle-Jack Lanza-Bobby Duncum
2-10-77 Davenport Iowa w/ Larry Hennig-Andre the Giant W Jack Lanza-Nick Bockwinkle-Bobby Duncum
2-12-77 Milwaukee WI w/ Larry Hennig-Andre the Giant W Nick Bockwinkle-Bobby Duncum-Jack Lanza
2-13-77 Green Bay WI W Fritz Von Raschke
2-15-77 Omaha Nebraska w/ Greg Gagne-Andre the Giant W Jack Lanza-Bobby Duncum-Nick Bockwinkle
2-16-77 Dixon ILL w/ Larry Hennig W Bobby Duncum-Jack Lanza (c) on dq AWA Tag Title
2-20-77 St. Paul MN W Bobby Duncum
2-24-77 Winnipeg Canada w/ Larry Hennig L Jack Lanza-Bobby Duncum (c) AWA Tag Title
2-26-77 Davenport Iowa (TV) W Fred Peloquin
2-26-77 Peoria ILL W Nick Bockwinkle (c) Non Title Match
w/ Larry Hennig-Chris Taylor W Angelo Mosca-Jack Lanza-Bobby Duncum
3-1-77 Omaha Nebraska w/ Greg Gagne L Jack Lanza-Bobby Duncum (c) AWA Tag Title
3-3-77 Davenport Iowa w/ Larry Hennig W Bobby Duncum-Jack Lanza (c) Non Title Match
3-4-77 Denver Colorado w/ Larry Hennig L Jack Lanza-Bobby Duncum (c) AWA TagTitle
3-5-77 Minneapolis MN (TV) w/ Larry Hennig W Dick Young-Armando Rodriquez
3-5-77 Milwaukee WI w/ Larry Hennig L Jack Lanza-Bobby Duncum (c) AWA Tag Title
3-6-77 St. Paul MN w/ Larry Hennig W Bobby Heenan-Bobby Duncum
3-9-77 Rockford ILL w/ The Crusher L Jack Lanza-Bobby Duncum (c) AWA Tag Title
3-12-77 Davenport Iowa (TV) w/ Larry Hennig W Buck Zumhoffe-Vito Martino
3-13-77 Green Bay WI w/ Larry Hennig-The Crusher W Nick Bockwinkle-Bobby Duncum-Jack Lanza
3-16-77 Davenport Iowa W Bobby Duncum
3-17-77 Winnipeg Canada w/ Larry Hennig-Verne Gagne W Jack Lanza-Bobby Duncum-Nick Bockwinkle
3-18-77 Omaha Nebraska W Nick Bockwinkle (c) Non Title Match
3-20-77 Minneapolis MN W Nick Bockwinkle (c) Non Title Match
3-25-77 Denver Colorado L Nick Bockwinkle (c) on dq (20:04) AWA Title
3-26-77 Milwaukee WI L Nick Bockwinkle (c) on dq AWA Title
3-29-77 Omaha Nebraska W Bobby Duncum
4-2-77 Rockford ILL W George Gadaski
w/ Larry Hennig-The Crusher W Bobby Duncum-Jack Lanza-Nick Bockwinkle
4-3-77 St. Paul MN w/ Larry Hennig L Jack Lanza-Bobby Duncum (c) AWA Tag Title
4-6-77 Davenport Iowa w/ Pedr Morales W Bobby Heenan-Nick Bockwinkle
4-7-77 Winnipeg Canada L Nick Bockwinkle (c) AWA Title
4-9-77 Peoria ILL w/ Greg Gagne-Jim Brunzell W Jack Lanza-Bobby Heenan-Bobby Duncum
4-12-77 Omaha Nebraska L Nick Bockwinkle (c) AWA Title
4-13-77 Beloit WI W Nick Bockwinkle (c) on dq AWA Title
4-16-77 Milwaukee WI L Bobby Heenan on dq
4-23-77 Chicago ILL w/ Larry Hennig L Jack Lanza-Bobby Duncum (c) AWA Tag Title
4-26-77 Omaha Nebraska L Nick Bockwinkle (c) AWA Title
4-27-77 Davenport Iowa W Bobby Heenan
4-28-77 Winnipeg Canada W Bobby Heenan
5-1-77 Minneapolis MN L Nick Bockwinkle (c) AWA Title
5-7-77 Milwaukee WI L Nick Bockwinkle (c) AWA Title
5-8-77 Green Bay WI W Jimmy Valiant
5-10-77 Brainerd MN W Jack Lanza
5-19-77 Winnipeg Canada w/ Greg Gagne-Jim Brunzell W Bobby Duncum-Jack Lanza-Nick Bockwinkle
5-20-77 Bloomington MN w/ Billy Robinson-Verne Gagne W Nick Bockwinkle-Jack Lanza-Bobby Duncum
5-21-77 Rockford ILL w/ The Crusher W Jack Lanza-Bobby Heenan
5-23-77 Charlotte N.C. L Bobo Brazil
5-24-77 Raleigh N.C. L Tiger Conway Jr.
5-27-77 Richmond VA L Ricky Steamboat on dq
5-28-77 Spartanburg S.C. L Igor Vodik
6-3-77 Denver Colorado W Nick Bockwinkle (c) on dq AWA Title
6-4-77 Milwaukee WI w/ Pedro Morales L Super Destroyer (Don Jardine)-Angelo Mosca (26:18)
6-5-77 Green Bar WI W Nick Bockwinkle (c) on dq AWA Title
6-9-77 Winnipeg Canada W Nick Bockwinkle (c) on dq AWA Title
6-11-77 Rockford ILL L Nick Bockwinkle (c) on dq AWA Title
6-16-77 Davenport Iowa W Bobby Duncum
6-17-77 Denver Colorado w/ Pedro Morales L Angelo Mosca-Super Destroyer (Don Jardine) (17:59)
6-18-77 Chicago ILL w/ Billy Robinson L Jack Lanza-Bobby Duncum (c) on dq AWA Tag Title
6-23-77 Omaha Nebraska w/ Pedro Morales L Super Destroyer (Don Jardine)-Angelo Mosca on dq
6-24-77 Minneapolis MN w/ Verne Gagne W Jack Lanza-Bobby Duncum (c) Reverse Decision AWA Tag Title
6-25-77 Minneapolis MN (TV) W Julio Rodriquez
6-25-77 Milwaukee Wisconsin W Jack Lanza
7-7-77 Winnipeg Canada w/ Pedro Morales L Angelo Mosca-Super Destroyer (Don Jardine)
7-8-77 Denver Colorado W Roger Kirby (11:20)
7-9-77 Minneapolis MN W Angel Rivera
7-15-77 St. Louis MO w/ Jimmy Valiant L Rufus R Jones-Wilbur Snyder
7-16-77 Milwaukee Wisconsin W Chris Markoff
7-17-77 Green Bay Wisconsin W Roger Kirby
7-29-77 Denver Colorado L Angelo Mosca
8-5-77 St. Paul MN w/ The Crusher L Super Destroyer (Don Jardine)-Angelo Mosca
8-6-77 Milwaukee WI L Angelo Mosca on dq
8-13-77 Minneapolis MN (TV) W Vito Martino
8-18-77 Winnipeg Canada w/ Pedro Morales L Super Destroyer (Don Jardine)-Alfred Hayes
8-20-77 Chicago ILL L Nick Bockwinkle (c) on dq AWA Title
8-27-77 Milwaukee WI w/ Billy Robinson W Roger Kirby-Chris Markoff
9-9-77 Denver Colorado W Angelo Mosca on dq
9-10-77 Rockford ILL w/ Jim Brunzell-Verne Gagne W Jack Lanza-Bobby Duncum-Nick Bockwinkle
9-11-77 Green Bay Wisconsin L Angelo Mosca
9-17-77 San Francisco CA w/ Kevin Sullivan W Karl Von Steiger-Kurt Von Steiger (c) World Tag Title
9-24-77 San Francisco CA (TV) w/ Kevin Sullivan D Karl Von Steiger-Kurt Von Steiger
9-30-77 Minneapolis MN L Nick Bockwinkle (c) AWA Title
10-1-77 Denver Colorado w/ Reggie Parks L Chris Markoff-Roger Kirby
10-1-77 San Francisco CA (TV) w/ Pepper Gomez W Karl Von Steiger-Kurt Von Steiger on dq
10-8-77 Milwaukee WI w/ Jim Brunzell-Greg Gagne W Bobby Duncum-Nick Bockwinkle-Jack Lanza
10-20-77 Amarillo Texas w/ Dick Murdoch-Ted DiBiase W JJ Dillon-Frank Morrell-Brute Bernard
10-21-77 Lubbock Texas W Cyclone Negro on dq
10-22-77 San Francisco CA W Karl Von Steiger
10-25-77 Omaha Nebraska DDQ Roger Kirby
10-27-77 Winnipeg Canada W Fred Peloquin
10-29-77 Minneapolis MN (TV) W Dan Redman
11-11-77 Denver Colorado L Nick Bockwinkle (c) (16:04) AWA Title
11-12-77 San Francisco CA w/ Lonnie Mayne w Karl Von Steiger-Kurt Von Steiger (c) World Tag Title
11-17-77 Winnipeg Canada w/ Nick Bockwinkle (c) Reverse Decision AWA Title
w/ Greg Gagne W Bobby Heenan-Jack Lanza
11-19-77 San Francisco CA (TV) W John Karisma
11-24-77 Sacramento CA w/ Lonnie Mayne W Alexi Smirnoff-Karl Von Steiger
11-26-77 Milwaukee WI L Nick Bockwinkle (c) AWA Title
12-3-77 San Francisco CA W Alexi Smirnoff
12-7-77 Sacramento CA w/ Lonnie Mayne L Karl Von Steiger-Kurt Von Steiger
12-8-77 Winnipeg Canada L Nick Bockwinkle (c) cor AWA Title
12-9-77 St. Paul MN N/C Angelo Mosca
12-10-77 San Francisco CA (TV) W Karl Von Steiger
12-30-77 San Francisco CA L Bob Roop
1-6-78 Minneapolis MN (TV) w/ Pat Patterson W Bob Sabre-Chuck Sell
1-12-78 Winnipeg Canada L Nick Bockwinkle (c) AWA Title
1-14-78 Minneapolis MN (TV) w/ Pat Patterson W Fred Peloquin-Dave Kochen
1-14-78 Chicago ILL w/ Pat Patterson W Red Bastien-Wilbur Snyder
1-21-78 Minneapolis MN (TV) W Jake Gusick
1-28-78 San Francisco CA Battle Royal
2-2-78 Winnipeg Canada w/ Pat Patterson W Nick Bockwinkle-Jack Lanza
2-3-78 Omaha Nebraska W Bobby Heenan
2-17-78 St. Paul MN W Steve Regal
2-19-78 Green Bay WI w/ Pat Patterson W Larry Hennig-Rufus R Jones
2-23-78 Winnipeg Canada W Bobby Heenan cor (8:00)
2-25-78 Burlington Iowa w/ Pat Patterson W Greg Gagne-Jim Brunzell (c) on dq AWA Tag Title
2-26-78 Minneapolis MN L Rufus R Jones on dq
3-4-78 Milwaukee WI W Pat O`Connor
3-8-78 Davenport Iowa w/ Pat Patterson N/C Rufus R Jones-Billy Robinson
3-9-78 Casper WY W Rufus R Jones
3-11-78 Chicago ILL w/ Pat Patterson L Rufus R Jones-Billy Robinson on dq
3-12-78 Green Bay WI w/ Pat Patterson L Rufus R Jones-Billy Robinson cor
3-17-78 Omaha Nebraska w/ Pat Patterson W Billy Robinson-Rufus R Jones
3-18-78 Minneapolis MN W Caesar Pavlon
3-19-78 St. Paul MN w/ Pat Patterson W Pat O`Connor-Rufus R Jones
3-25-78 Davenport Iowa (TV) w/ Pat Patterson W Buck Zumhoffe-Fred Peloquin
3-29-78 Davenport Iowa w/ Pat Patterson W Rufus R Jones-Billy Robinson
4-1-78 Milwaukee WI w/ Pat Patterson D Rufus R Jones-Pat O`Connor
4-2-78 Green Bay WI N/C Rufus R Jones
4-4-78 Omaha Nebraska w/ Pat Patterson W Billy Robinson-Rufus R Jones
4-5-78 Winnipeg Canada L Rufus R Jones
4-7-78 Minneapolis MN w/ Pat Patterson L Rufus R Jones-The Crusher
4-8-78 Minneapolis MN (TV) w/ Pat Patterson W Dick Young-Kenny Jaye
4-12-78 Davenport Iowa w/ Pat Patterson W Greg Gagne-Jim Brunzell (c) Non Title Match
4-21-78 Burlington Iowa w/ Pat Patterson L Jim Brunzell-Rufus R Jones on dq
4-22-78 Milwaukee WI L Rufus R Jones
4-23-78 Minneapolis MN W Rufus R Jones
4-27-78 Winnipeg Canada w/ Pat Patterson N/C The Crusher-Rufus R Jones
4-30-78 Green Bay WI w/ Pat Patterson L Greg Gagne-Jim Brunzell (c) AWA Tag Title
5-4-78 Amarillo Texas w/ Pat Patterson L Scott Casey-Ted DiBiase
5-5-78 Denver Colorado D Rufus R Jones (30:00)
5-6-78 Davenport Iowa (TV) W Dan Redman
5-12-78 Minneapolis MN L Evan Johnson on dq
5-13-78 Omaha Nebraska w/ Pat Patterson W Pat O`Connor-Rufus R Jones (24:32)
5-14-78 Beloit WI w/ Pat Patterson W Billy Robinson-Rufus R Jones
5-18-78 Winnipeg Canada W Frank Hill
5-20-78 Minneapolis MN (TV) w/ Pat Patterson L Billy Robinson-Frank Hill on dq
5-20-78 Chicago ILL w/ Pat Patterson W Steve Olsonowski-Wilbur Snyder
5-21-78 Green Bay WI w/ Pat Patterson W Evan Johnson-Jim Brunzell
5-23-78 Omaha Nebraska L Rufus R Jones on dq
5-25-78 St. Paul MN w/ Pat Patterson W Steve Olsonowski-Evan Johnson
5-26-78 Denver Colorado W Steve Olsonowski
5-27-78 Davenport Iowa (TV) w/ Pat Patterson W George Gadaski-Caesar Pabon
6-1-78 Amarillo Texas w/ Pat Patterson L Scott Casey-Ted DiBiase (14:01)
6-2-78 Lubbock Texas w/ Pat Patterson W Dennis Stamp-Super Destroyer
6-3-78 Minneapolis MN (TV) W Peter Lee
6-4-78 Milwaukee WI w/ Pat Patterson L Evan Johnson-Steve Olsonowski on dq
6-7-78 Davenport Iowa w/ Pat Patterson W Evan Johnson-Steve Olsonowski
6-8-78 Winnipeg Canada w/ Pat Patterson W Igor Vodik-Pat O`Connor
6-10-78 Minneapolis MN (TV) w/ Pat Patterson W Carl Gray-Race Bannon
6-10-78 Rockford ILL w/ Pat Patterson W Rufus R Jones-Pat O`Connor
6-11-78 Green Bay WI D Pat O`Connor (20:00)
6-17-78 Chicago ILL w/ Pat Patterson W Bobo Brazil-Rufus R Jones on dq
6-23-78 Omaha Nebraska w/ Pat Patterson W Steve Olsonowski-Evan Johnson
6-24-78 Milwaukee WI w/ Pat Patterson W Igor Vodik-Steve Olsonowski
6-25-78 Toronto Canada w/ Pat Patterson DDQ Gorilla Monsoon-Andre the Giant
6-28-78 Davenport Iowa w/ Pat Patterson W Jim Brunzell-Steve Olsonowski
6-30-78 St. Paul MN w/ Pat Patterson W Evan Johnson-Steve Olsonowski
7-1-78 Minneapolis MN (TV) w/ Pat Patterson W Steve Regal-Fred Peloquin
7-1-78 Peoria ILL w/ Pat Patterson W Steve Olsonowski-Evan Johnson
7-6-78 Winnipeg Canada w/ Pat Patterson L Igor Vodik on dq
7-6-78 Denver CO (TV) w/ Pat Patterson W Steve Regal-Fred Peloquin
7-7-78 Denver Colorado w/ Pat Patterson W Steve Olsonowski-Evan Johnson (20:14)
7-8-78 Omaha Nebraska w/ Pat Patterson W Greg Gagne-Jim Brunzell (c) on dq AWA Tag Title
7-9-78 Green Bay WI w/ Pat Patteron W Greg Gagne-Jim Brunzell (c) on dq AWA Tag Title
7-14-78 Minneapolis MN w/ Pat Patterson W Greg Gagne-Jim Brunzell (c) on dq AWA Tag Title
7-15-78 Minneapolis MN (TV) w/ Pat Patterson W Bill Nixon-Carl Gray
7-15-78 Chicago ILL w/ Pat Patterson W Wilbur Snyder-Dom DeNucci
7-16-78 Toronto Canada w/ Pat Patterson L Greg Gagne-Jim Brunzell (c) cor (19:02) AWA Tag Title
7-19-78 Davenport Iowa w/ Pat Patterson L Greg Gagne-Jim Brunzell (c) AWA Tag Title
7-22-78 Omaha Nebraska w/ Pat Patterson L Greg Gagne-Jim Brunzell (c) cor (18:37) AWA Tag Title
7-27-78 Winnipeg Canada w/ Pat Patterson W Greg Gagne-Jim Brunzell (c) on dq AWA Tag Title
7-28-78 Minneapolis MN w/ Pat Patterson W Verne Gange-Billy Robinson on dq
7-30-78 Green Bay WI w/ Pat Patterson L Greg Gagne-Jim Brunzell (c) AWA Tag Title
8-5-78 Omaha Nebraska W Billy Robinson (17:56)
8-6-78 Milwaukee WI w/ Pat Patterson W Billy Robinson-Verne Gagne (20:00)
8-11-78 St. Paul MN L Billy Robinson
8-13-78 Toronto Canada w/ Pat Patterson L Greg Gagne-Jim Brunzell (c) cor AWA Tag Title (15:56)
8-17-78 Winnipeg Canada w/ Pat Patterson L Jim Brunzell-Greg Gagne (c) AWA Tag Title
8-18-78 Denver Colorado L Billy Robinson (14:12)
8-19-78 Davenport Iowa (TV) w/ Pat Patterson W Bill Nixon-Dan Redman
8-24-78 Omaha Nebraska w/ Pat Patterson W Verne Gagne-Billy Robinson
8-25-78 Minneapolis MN w/ Pat Patterson L Verne Gagne-Billy Robinson
8-26-78 Milwaukee WI w/ Pat Patterson W Billy Robinson-Verne Gagne
8-31-78 Pekin ILL w/ Pat Patterson W Igor Vodik-Billy Robinson cor
9-4-78 Memphis TN W Tommy Gilbert
9-8-78 Minneapolis MN w/ Pat Patterson W Greg Gagne-Steve Olsonowski
9-10-78 Green Bay WI w/ Pat Patterson W Igor Vodik-Billy Robinson
9-14-78 Winnipeg Canada L Billy Robinson (17:00)
9-16-78 Rockford ILL w/ Past Patterson W Igor Vodik-Billy Robinson
9-17-78 Denver Colorado w/ Pat Patterson L Greg Gagne-Verne Gagne (18:47)
9-21-78 Omaha Nebraska w/ Pat Patterson L Billy Robinson-Verne Gagne
9-22-78 Minneapolis MN w/ Pat Patterson L Verne Gagne-Billy Robinson
9-23-78 Minneapolis MN (TV) w/ Pat Patterson W Paul Ellering-Kenny Jaye
9-23-78 Milwaukee WI w/ Pat Patterson L Verne Gagne-Greg Gagne (24:00)
9-30-78 Chicago ILL w/ Pat Patterson L Verne Gagne-Billy Robinson
10-2-78 Davenport Iowa w/ Pat Patterson (c) W Igor Vodik-Rufus R Jones on dq AWA Tag Title
10-3-78 Omaha Nebraska w/ Pat Patterson (c) W Rufus R Jones-Igor Vodik AWA Tag Title
10-5-78 Winnipeg Canada w/ Pat Patterson (c) W Steve Olsonowski-Rufus R Jones AWA Tag Title
10-6-78 Denver Colorado w/ Pat Patterson (c) L Verne Gange-Greg Gagne Non Title Match
10-7-78 Rockford ILL w/ Pat Patterson (c) W Rufus R Jones-Igor Vodik AWA Tag Title
10-8-78 Green Bay WI w/ Pat Patterson (c) L Rufus R Jones-Igor Vodik Non Title Match
10-13-78 Minneapolis MN w/ Pat Patterson (c) W Rufus R Jones-Igor Vodik AWA Tag Title
10-14-78 Milwaukee WI w/ Pat Patterson (c) W Igor Vodik-Rufus R Jones (19:39) AWA Tag Title
10-15-78 Minneapolis MN (TV) w/ Pat Patterson W George Gadaski-Kenny Jaye
10-24-78 Omaha Nebraska L Igor Vodik on dq
10-27-78 Minneapolis MN L Andre the Giant
10-29-78 Denver Colorado L Andre the Giant
11-1-78 Davenport Iowa L Jim Brunzell
11-2-78 Burlington Iowa L Andre the Giant
11-3-78 Omaha Nebraska w/ Pat Patterson (c) W Igor Vodik-Rufus R Jones AWA Tag Title
11-4-78 Rockford ILL L Andre the Giant
11-6-78 Boise Idaho w/ Pat Patterson (c) W Billy Robinson-Greg Gagne AWA Tag Title
11-11-78 Minneapolis MN (TV) w/ Pat Patterson W Jaun Valez-Caesar Pabon
11-11-78 Milwaukee WI w/ Pat Patterson (c) W Steve Olsonowski-Paul Ellering (23:41) AWA Tag Title
11-12-78 Minneapolis MN (TV) w/ Pat Patterson L Steve Olsonowski-Billy Robinson on dq
11-16-78 Winnipeg Canada w/ Pat Patterson (c) W Billy Robinson-Verne Gagne AWA Tag Title
11-19-78 Toronto Canada w/ Pat Patterson L Bob Backlund-Dino Bravo on dq (18:41)
11-23-78 Minneapolis MN w/ Pat Patterson (c) L Jim Brunzell-Greg Gagne on dq AWA Tag Title
11-24-78 Omaha Nebraska w/ Pat Patterson (c) L Greg Gagne-Jim Brunzell on dq AWA Tag Title
11-25-78 Chicago ILL w/ Pat Patterson (c) L Jim Brunzell-Greg Gagne AWA Tag Title
11-27-78 Rockford ILL w/ Pat Patterson L Greg Gange-Jim Brunzell
12-3-78 Davenport Iowa (TV) w/ Pat Patterson W Carl Gray-Mike Gray
12-7-78 Winnipeg Canada w/ Pat Patterson (c) L Maurice Vachon-Verne Gagne cor AWA Tag Title
12-8-78 Denver Colorado w/ Pat Patterson (c) L Jim Brunzell-Greg Gagne on dq AWA Tag Title
12-10-78 Green Bay WI w/ Pat Patterson (c) L Greg Gagne-Jim Brunzell on dq AWA Tag Title
12-13-78 Davenport Iowa w/ Pat Patterson (c) L Greg Gagne-Jim Brunzell on dq AWA Tag Title
12-15-78 St. Paul MN L Verne Gagne
12-16-78 Omaha Nebraska w/ Pat Patterson (c) L Greg Gagne-Jim Brunzell on dq AWA Tag Title Pat O`Connor-Ref
12-27-78 Davenport Iowa w/ Pat Patterson (c) W Greg Gagne-Jim Brunzell AWA Tag Title
12-29-78 Denver Colorado w/ Pat Patterson (c) D Greg Gagne-Jim Brunzell AWA Tag Title
12-30-78 Milwaukee WI w/ Pat Patterson (c) L Greg Gagne-Jim Brunzell on dq AWA Tag Title
1-4-79 Amarillo Texas W Ratamyus (Bill Howard) on dq
1-11-79 Winnipeg Canada w/ Pat Patterson (c) L Verne Gagne-Maurice Vachon Non Title Match
1-14-79 Minneapolis MN w/ Pat Patterson (c) W Igor Vodik-The Crusher AWA Tag Title
1-17-79 Davenport Iowa w/ Pat Patterson (c) L Greg Gagne-Steve Olsonowski Non Title Match
1-19-79 Denver Colorado w/ Pat Patterson (c) W Verne Gagne-Billy Robinson (19:23) AWA Tag Title
1-20-79 Milwaukee WI w/ Pat Patterson (c) W Greg Gagne-Jim Brunzell AWA Tag Title
1-27-79 San Francisco CA W Ron Pope
1-28-79 Green Bay WI w/ Pat Patterson (c) W Billy Robinson-Verne Gagne AWA Tag Title
1-28-79 Minneapolis MN w/ Pat Patterson (c) L Jim Brunzell Greg Gagne on dq AWA Tag Title
2-2-79 Omaha Nebraska w/ Pat Patterson (c) W Verne Gagne-Billy Robinson AWA Tag Title
2-3-79 Minneapolis MN (TV) w/ Pat Patterson W Frank Hill-Al Ringo
2-4-79 Beloit WI L Greg Gagne
2-10-79 Chicago ILL w/ Pat Patterson (c) W Pepper Gomez-Dick the Bruiser AWA Tag Title
2-11-79 Denver Colorado w/ Pat Patterson (c) L Verne Gagne-Maurice Vachon cor AWA Tag Title
2-16-79 Omaha Nebraska L Jim Brunzell on dq
2-18-79 Green Bay WI w/ Pat Patterson (c) N/C Verne Gagne-Maurice Vachon AWA Tag Title
2-22-79 Winnipeg Canada w/ Pat Patterson (c) L Jim Brunzell-Greg Gagne on dq AWA Tag Title
2-24-79 Milwaukee WI W Steve Olsonowski
2-25-79 St. Paul MN w/ Pat Patterson (c) W Greg Gagne-Jim Brunzell AWA Tag Title
2-26-79 Omaha Nebraska w/ Pat Patterson (c) L Maurice Vachon-Verne Gagne Non Title Match
3-2-79 Denver Colorado w/ Pat Patterson (c) L Maurice Vachon-Verne Gagne cor Non Title Match
3-3-79 Davenport Iowa (TV) w/ Pat Patterson W Dick Reynolds-Tom Stone
3-3-79 San Francisco CA W Ed Wiskowski
3-4-79 Toronto Canada w/ Pat Patterson (c) W Johnny Weaver-Tony Atlas AWA Tag Title
3-9-79 Rockford ILL w/ Pat Patterson (c) L Greg Gagne-Jim Brunzell on dq AWA Tag Title
3-10-79 Davenport Iowa (TV) W Angel Rivera
3-10-79 Milwaukee WI w/ Pat Patterson (c) W Billy Robinson-Verne Gagne AWA Tag Title
3-11-79 Minneapolis MN (TV) w/ Pat Patterson W Kenny Jaye-Tom Stone
3-15-79 Winnipeg Canada w/ Pat Patterson (c) W Greg Gagne-Jim Brunzell AWA Tag Title
3-17-79 Omaha Nebraska w/ Pat Patterson (c) L Verne Gagne-Maurice Vachon Non Title Match
3-25-79 Minneapolis MN w/ Pat Patterson (c) W Verne Gagne-Billy Robinson AWA Tag Title
3-31-79 Milwaukee WI w/ Pat Patterson (c) L Verne Gagne-Maurice Vachon cor AWA Tag Title
4-1-79 Green Bay WI W Paul Ellering
4-7-79 Chicago ILL w/ Pat Patterson (c) W Steve Olsonowski-Jim Brunzell AWA Tag Title
4-8-79 Minneapolis MN (TV) w/ Pat Patterson W Frank Hill-George Gadaski
4-14-79 Denver Colorado L Billy Robinson
4-15-79 Minneapolis MN w/ Pat Patterson (c) L Maurice Vachon-Verne Gagne cor AWA Tag Title
4-22-79 Milwaukee WI w/ Pat Patterson (c) L Maurice Vachon-Verne Gagne (18:48) Non Title Match
4-27-79 Omaha Nebraska w/ Pat Patterson (c) W Jim Brunzell-Greg Gagne AWA Tag Title
4-28-79 Davenport Iowa (TV) w/ Pat Patterson W Dan Redman-Al Ringo
4-29-79 Minneapolis MN (TV) w/ Pat Patterson W Doug Sommers-George Gadaski
4-29-79 Green Bay WI w/ Pat Patterson (c) W Greg Gagne-Jim Brunzell AWA Tag Ttile
5-5-79 Denver Colorado w/ Pat Patterson (c) L Billy Robinson-Verne Gagne on dq AWA Tag Title
5-6-79 Minneapolis MN w/ Pat Patterson (c) L Verne Gagne-Maurice Vachon Non Title Cage Match
5-10-79 Winnipeg Canada w/ Pat Patterson (c) W Greg Gagne-Jim Brunzell AWA Tag Title
5-11-79 Omaha Nebraska D Doug Gilbert
6-6-79 Winnipeg Canada w/ Pat Patterson (c) L Verne Gagne-Maurice Vachon AWA Tag Title
6-15-79 Denver CO L Billy Robinson on dq
6-22-79 Rockford ILL w/ Pat Patterson L Greg Gagne-Maurice Vachon
6-23-79 Milwaukee WI L Greg Gagne on dq
6-24-79 Minneapolis MN (TV) w/ Pat Patterson W Butch Malone-Dick Reynolds
6-24-79 Minneapolis MN L Greg Gagne on dq
6-28-79 Winnipeg Canada w/ Pat Patterson L Billy Robinson-Verne Gagne
6-30-79 Chicago ILL w/ Pat Patterson L Billy Robinson-Greg Gagne
7-1-79 Green Bay WI L Greg Gagne on dq
7-7-79 Omaha Nebraska N/C Maurice Vachon
7-13-79 Denver Colorado L Greg Gagne
7-14-79 Davenport Iowa (TV) W Ron Ritchie
7-14-79 Milwaukee WI w/ Nick Bockwinkle L Verne Gagne-Maurice Vachon (c) on dq AWA Tag Title
7-15-79 Minneapolis MN W Maurice Vachon on dq
7-19-79 Winnipeg Canada L Maurice Vachon Taped Fist Match
7-20-79 Rockford ILL L Maurice Vachon Taped Fist Match
7-21-79 Chicago ILL W Greg Gagne on dq
7-22-79 Minneapolis MN W Ron Ritchie
8-3-79 Denver Colorado w/ Pat Patterson L Verne Gagne-Maurice Vachon (c) AWA Tag Title
8-4-79 Milwaukee WI w/ Pat Patterson L Verne Gagne-Maurice Vachon (c) AWA Tag Title
8-5-79 Minneapolis MN w/ Pat Patterson L Verne Gagne-Maurice Vachon (c) AWA Tag Title
8-24-79 Denver Colorado w/ Pat Patterson L Terry Funk-Dory Funk Jr.
8-25-79 Chicago ILL w/ Pat Patterson L Wilbur Snyder-Maurice Vachon
8-26-79 Minneapolis MN (TV) W Kenny Jaye
8-26-79 Minneapolis MN w/ Jesse Ventura L Paul Ellering-Steve Olsonowski
8-28-79 Raleigh N.C. w/ Jimmy Snuka (c) L Paul Jones-Masked Superstar (Bill Eadie) World Tag Title
9-9-79 Orlando FLA DDQ Bryan St. John
9-10-79 West Palm Beach FLA W Bryan St.John on dq
9-12-79 Miami FLA N/C Bryan St. John
9-16-79 Orlando FLA DDQ Bryan St. John
9-19-79 Tampa FLA (TV) W Snake Brown
9-26-79 Miami FLA w/ Mike Graham (c) W Mr.Sakaruda-Mr. Hito Florida Tag Title
9-29-79 St. Petersburg FLA W Bryan St. John No Dq. Match
10-2-79 Tampa FLA W Thor the Viking (Scott Irwin)
10-3-79 Miami FLA w/ Mike Graham L Mr. Hito-Mr. Sakaruda on dq
10-7-79 Orlando FLA w/ Mike Graham (c) W Mr. Sakaruda-Mr. Hito Florida Tag Title
10-8-79 West Palm Beach FLA w/ Mike Graham L Mr. Hito-Mr.Sakaruda
10-9-79 Tampa FLA w/ Mike Graham-Eddie Graham W Mr.Hito-Mr.Sakaruda-Killer Khan
10-10-79 Miami FLA w/ Mike Graham W Mr.Hito-Mr.Sakaruda Tornado Tag Match
10-13-79 Jacksonville FLA w/ Mike Graham W Mr. Hito-Mr. Sakaruda Florida Tag Title
10-14-79 Orlando FLA w/ Mike Graham W Mr. Hito-Mr.Sakaruda
10-15-79 West Palm Beach FLA w/ Mike Graham W Mr.Hito-Mr. Sakaruda
10-16-79 Tampa FLA w/ Mike Graham W Mr. Hito-Mr. Sakaruda
10-17-79 Hollywood FLA w/ Eddie Graham-Mike Graham W Mr. Hito-Mr. Sakaruda-Joe LeDuc
10-21-79 Orlando FLA w/ Mike Graham W Mr. Hito-Mr.Sakaruda Cage Match
10-23-79 Tampa FLA w/ Mike Graham W Mr. Hito-Mr. Sakaruda
10-24-79 Miami FLA W Bugsy McGraw on dq TV Title
10-28-79 Orlando FLA w/ Mike Graham D Stan Lane-Bryan St. John
10-31-79 Miami FLA w/ Mike Graham W Mr.Hito-Mr. Sakaruda Lights Out Match
11-1-79 Jacksonville FLA w/ Mike Graham W Mr. Sakaruda-Mr.Hito
11-4-79 Orlando FLA w/ Mike Graham L Bryan St. John-Stan Lane
11-5-79 West Palm Beach FLA w/ Mike Graham L Bryan St. John-Stan Lane (c) Florida Tag Title
11-11-79 Minneapolis MN W Ron Ritchie
11-13-79 Raleigh N.C. W SD Jones
11-18-79 Toronto Canada W Ron Sexton
11-20-79 Raleigh N.C. W Tony Garea
11-22-79 Greensboro N.C. W Jim Brunzell Mid-Atlantic Title
11-27-79 Raleigh N.C. (c) L Andre the Giant cor Mid-Atlantic Title
12-1-79 Spatanburg S.C. (c) W Jim Brunzell Mid-Atlantic Title
12-2-79 Roanoke VA W Jim Brunzell Mid Atlantic Title
12-7-79 Richmond VA W Jim Brunzell Mid-Atlantic Title
12-9-79 Toronto Canada L Ric Flair (18:47)
12-21-79 Denver CO w/ Adrian Adonis W The Crusher-Steve Olsonowski
12-29-79 Denver CO w/ Pat Patterson (c) D Jim Brunzell-Greg Gagne AWA Tag Title
12-30-79 Toronto Canada w/ Jimmy Snuka W Dewey Robertson-Ric Flair (19:14)
1-1-80 Raleigh N.C. w/ Jimmy Snuka-John Studd W Ric Flair-Jack Mulligan-Jim Brunzell
1-2-80 Raleigh N.C. TV W Ron Sexton
1-6-80 Roanoke VA L Jim Brunzell
1-9-80 Raleigh N.C. TV w/ John Studd-Jimmy Snuka W SD Jones-Don Kernodle-Billy Starr
1-11-80 Richmond VA w/ Greg Valentine W SD Jones-Rufus R Jones
1-12-80 Toronto Canada (TV) W Klondike Bill
1-12-80 Spartanburg N.C. w/ Greg Valentine L Ricky Steamboat-Jay Youngblood
1-13-80 Toronto Canada w/ Jimmy Snuka L Dewey Robertson-Ric Flair
1-15-80 Columbia S.C. w/ Greg Valentine W Jim Brunzell-Ric Flair
1-16-80 Raleigh N.C. TV w/ Greg Valentine W Ron Sexton-Billy Starr
1-17-80 Norfolk VA w/ Greg Valentine W Ric Flair-Jim Brunzell
1-20-80 Charlotte N.C. L Jim Brunzell
1-22-80 Raleigh N.C. w/ Greg Valentine DDQ Jim Brunzell-Ric Flair
1-23-80 Raleigh N.C. TV w/ Greg Valentine L Leroy Dargon-Luther Dargon on dq
1-26-80 San Francisco CA L Harley Race (c) NWA Title
W Battle Royal
1-27-80 Greensboro N.C. w/ Greg Valentine W SD Jones-Rufus R Jones
1-30-80 Raleigh N.C. TV w/ Greg Valentine W Scott McGhee-Rick McGraw
2-2-80 Hampton VA W Jay Youngblood
2-3-80 Charlotte N.C. w/ Greg Valentine W Ricky Steamboat-Jay Youngblood
2-3-80 Savannah GA w/ Greg Valentine DDQ Jack Mulligan-Ric Flair
2-4-80 Greenville S.C. w/ Greg Valentine W Ricky Steamboat-Jay Youngblood on dq
2-6-80 Raleigh N.C. TV w/ Greg Valentine W Ron Sexton-Cocoa Samoa
2-8-80 Richmond VA w/ Greg Valentine W Ricky Steamboat-Jay Youngblood on dq
2-10-80 Greensboro N.C. w/ Greg Valentine l Ricky Steamboat-Jay Youngblood (27:40)
2-11-80 Greenville S.C. w/ Greg Valentine L Ricky Steamboat-Jay Youngblood 2-Refs
2-12-80 Raleigh N.C. W Jay Youngblood
2-17-80 Charlotte N.C. w/ Jimmy Snuka-Greg Valentine W Ric Flair-Jay Youngblood-Ricky Steamboat
2-18-80 Asheville N.C. W Jay Youngblood
2-19-80 Raleigh N.C. w/ Jimmy Snuka-Greg Valentine L Ricky Steamboat-Ric Flair-Jay Youngblood
2-22-80 Richmond VA w/ Jimmy Snuka-Greg Valentine W Ric Flair-Ricky Steamboat-Jay Youngblood
2-26-80 Raleigh N.C. w/ Greg Valentine L Ricky Steamboat-Jay Youngblood
2-29-80 Charleston S.C. w/ Greg Valentine L Ricky Steamboat-Jay Youngblood
3-4-80 Columbia S.C. w/ Greg Valentine L Jay Youngblood-Ricky Steamboat on dq
3-9-80 Toronto Canada L Jay Youngblood
3-14-80 Richmond VA w/ Greg Valentine L Ricky Steamboat-Jay Youngblood
3-16-80 Greesboro N.C. L Ricky Steamboat
3-17-80 Greenville S.C. w/ Greg Valentine L Ricky Steamboat-Jay Youngblood
3-21-80 Charleston S.C. w/ Greg Valentine L Jay Youngblood-Ricky Steamboat
3-23-80 Asheville N.C. w/ Jimmy Snuka-Greg Valentine L Ricky Steamboat-Jay Youngblood-Ric Flair
3-23-80 Charlotte N.C. w/ Greg Valentine W Ricky Steamboat-Jay Younblood (c) Mid-Atlantic Tag Title
3-29-80 Charlotte N.C. w/ Greg Valentine W Jay Youngblood-Ricky Steamboat (c) Mid-Atlantic Tag Title
3-30-80 Toronto Canada w/ Greg Valentine L Ricky Steamboat-Jay Youngblood
4-5-80 Spartanburg S.C. L Ricky Steamboat
4-8-80 Raleigh N.C. w/ Greg Valentine W Ricky Steamboat-Jay Youngblood
4-12-80 Hampton VA L Ricky Steamboat on dq
4-19-80 Spartanburg S.C. w/ Greg Valentine L Ricky Steamboat-Jay Youngblood
4-22-80 Columbia S.C. w/ Greg Valentine L Ricky Steamboat-Jay Youngblood on dq
4-25-80 Charleston S.C. w/ Greg Valentine W Ricky Steamboat-Jay Youngblood
4-27-80 Charlotte N.C. w/ Greg Valentine D Ricky Steamboat-Jay Youngblood NWA Tag Title
5-1-80 Norfolk VA w/ Greg Valentine W Ricky Steamboat-Jay Youngblood
5-4-80 Toronto Canada w/ Greg Valentine L Ricky Steamboat-Jay Youngblood on dq
5-5-80 Greenville S.C. w/ Greg Valentine l Ricky Steamboat-Jay Youngblood on dq
5-9-80 Richmond VA w/ Greg Valentine L Ricky Steamboat-Jay Youngblood David Crockett-Ref
5-10-80 Greensboro N.C. w/ Greg Valentine (c) L Ricky Steamboat-Jay Youngblood David Crockett-Ref NWA Tag Title
5-23-80 Richmond VA w/ Greg Valentine L Jay Youngblood-Ricky Steamboat
5-25-80 Greensboro N.C. W Ricky Steamboat
6-3-80 Raleigh N.C. w/ Greg Valentine L Ricky Steamboat-Jay Youngblood Cage Match
6-8-80 Greensboro N.C. W Pedro Morales
6-13-80 Charleston S.C. w/ Greg Valentine W SD Jones-Rufus R Jones
6-14-80 Niagara Falls Canada w/ Jimmy Snuka L Angelo Mosca-Dewey Robertson on dq
6-15-80 Toronto Canada L Angelo Mosca on dq
6-21-80 Spartanburg S.C. w/ Iron Sheik-Masked Superstar (Bill Eadie) L Jim Brunzell-Jay Youngblood-Ricky Steamboat
6-22-80 Greensboro N.C. w/ Jimmy Snuka W Ricky Steamboat-Jay Youngblood (c) NWA Tag Title
6-23-80 Myrtle Beach S.C. w/ Jimmy Snuka L Ricky Steamboat-Jay Youngblood on dq
6-24-80 Raleigh N.C. w/ Greg Valentine-Jimmy Snuka L Jay Youngblood-Ricky Steamboat-Ric Flair
6-27-80 Fredricksburg VA w/ Greg Valentine L Ricky Steamboat-Jay Youngblood
6-28-80 Spartanburg S.C. w/ Jimmy Snuka W Ricky Steamboat-Jay Youngblood on dq
6-30-80 Niagra Falls Canada L Ricky Steamboat
7-1-80 Raleigh N.C. w/ Jimmy Snuka W Jay Youngblood-Ricky Steamboat on dq
7-5-80 Charlotte N.C. w/ Jimmy Snuka W Ricky Steamboat-Jay Youngblood
7-5-80 Spartanburg S.C. w/ Jimmy Snuka-Iron Sheik L Ricky Steamboat-Jay Youngblood-Jim Brunzell
7-7-80 Spartanburg S.C. w/ Masked Superstar (Bill Eadie)-Enforcer Luciano (Buster Gordon) W Jack Mulligan-Jay Youngblood-Luke Mulligan (Tim Brooks)
7-14-80 Greenville S.C. w/ Jimmy Snuka L Ricky Steamboat-Jay Youngblood cor
7-18-80 Richmond VA w/ Jimmy Snuka L Jay Youngblood-Ricky Steamboat cor
7-21-80 Greenville S.C. w/ Jimmy Snuka W Ricky Steamboat-Jay Youngblood
7-27-80 Asheville N.C. w/ Jimmy Snuka-Greg Valentine L Ric Flair-Jay Youngblood-Ricky Steamboat
7-28-80 Greenville S.C. L Ricky Steamboat
7-29-80 Hampton VA w/ Jimmy Snuka W Ricky Steamboat-Jay Youngblood on dq
8-1-80 Richmond VA w/ Jimmy Snuka W Ricky Steamboat-Jay Youngblood Cage Match
8-3-80 Greensboro N.C. w/ Jimmy Snuka L Ricky Steamboat-Jay Youngblood cor
8-3-80 Roanoke VA L Ricky Steamboat
8-7-80 Norfolk VA w/ Jimmy Snuka L Ric Flair-Sweet Ebony Diamond (Rocky Johnson) on dq
8-16-80 Spartanburg S.C. w/ Jimmy Snuka L Ricky Steamboat-Jay Youngblood
8-17-80 Greensboro N.C. w/ Jimmy Snuka W Ricky Steamboat-Jay Youngblood
8-19-80 Raleigh N.C. w/ Jimmy Snuka-Gene Anderson L Paul Jones-Ricky Steamboat-Jay Youngblood cor
8-22-80 Charleston S.C. w/ Jimmy Snuka W Jay Youngblood-Ricky Steamboat
8-23-80 Spartanburg S.C. w/ Jimmy Snuka-Gene Anderson L Paul Jones-Jay Youngblood-Ricky Steamboat
8-24-80 Toronto Canada w/ Jimmy Snuka W Jay Youngblood-Ricky Steamboat
8-25-80 Guelph Ont. Canada w/ Jimmy Snuka-Gene Anderson L Angelo Mosca-Ricky Steamboat-Jay Youngblood
9-1-80 Raleigh N.C. w/ Gene Anderson-Jimmy Snuka L Paul Jones-Jay Youngblood-Ricky Steamboat Fence Match
9-2-80 Raleigh N.C. w/ Jimmy Snuka-Gene Anderson L Paul Jones-Ricky Steamboat-Jay Youngblood Fence Match
9-4-80 Norfolk VA w/ Jimmy Snuka W Ricky Steamboat-Jay Youngblood
9-13-80 Charlotte N.C. w/ Jimmy Snuka W Paul Jones-Sweet Ebony Diamond (Rocky Johnson)
9-14-80 Asheville N.C. w/ Jimmy Snuka L Paul Jones-Masked Superstar (Bill Eadie) on dq
9-19-80 Richmond VA w/ Jimmy Snuka L Masked Superstar (Bill Eadie)-Paul Jones
9-20-80 Greensboro N.C. w/ Jimmy Snuka L Masked Superstar (Bill Eadie)-Paul Jones on dq
9-28-80 Charlotte N.C. w/ Jimmy Snuka DDQ Jack Mulligan-Masked Superstar (Bill Eadie)
9-29-80 Greenville S.C. w/ Jimmy Snuka l Masked Superstar (Bill Eadie)-Sweet Ebony Diamond (Rocky Johnson)
9-30-80 Raleigh N.C. w/ Jimmy Snuka L Masked Superstar (Bill Eadie)-Paul Jones on dq
10-4-80 Hampton VA w/ Jimmy Snuka-Gene Anderson L Jack Mulligan-Masked Superstar (Bill Eadie)-Sweet Ebony Diamond (Rocky Johnson)
10-6-80 Greenville S.C. L Sweet Ebony Diamond (Rocky Johnson)
10-7-80 Raleigh N.C. w/ Jimmy Snuka L Masked Superstar (Bill Eadie)-Paul Jones cor
10-10-80 Charleston S.C. w/ Jimmy Snuka W Jack Mulligan-Masked Superstar (Bill Eadie) on dq
10-12-80 St. Paul MN w/ Pat Patterson-Nick Bockwinkle W Dino Bravo-Greg Gagne-Super Destroyer Mach II (Sgt. Slaughter)
10-19-80 Savannah GA w/ Jimmy Snuka L Ric Flair-Masked Superstar (Bill Eadie)
10-24-80 Richmond VA w/ Jimmy Snuka L Masked Superstar (Bill Eadie)-Paul Jones
10-25-80 Charlotte N.C. w/ Jimmy Snuka L Masked Superstar (Bill Eadie)-Ricky Steamboat on dq
10-27-80 Greenville S.C. w/ Jimmy Snuka L Ricky Steamboat-Masked Superstar (Bill Eadie) on dq
11-1-80 Spartanburg S.C. w/ Jimmy Snuka W Ric Flair-Masked Superstar (Bill Eadie) on dq
11-2-80 Toronto Canada w/ Jimmy Snuka D Paul Jones-Masked Superstar (Bill Eadie)
11-3-80 Kitchener Canada w/ Jimmy Snuka L Ric Flair-Masked Superstar (Bill Eadie)
11-7-80 Charleston S.C. w/ Jimmy Snuka L Ricky Steamboat-Masked Superstar (Bill Eadie) on dq
11-9-80 Hampton VA w/ Jimmy Snuka W Ricky Steamboat-Masked Superstar (Bill Eadie)
11-14-80 Charleston S.C. w/ Jimmy Snuka W Ricky Steamboat-Masked Superstar (Bill Eadie) Tornado Tag Match
11-16-80 Charlotte N.C. w/ Jimmy Snuka W Ricky Steamboat-Masked Superstar (Bill Eadie)
11-22-80 Marion N.C. w/ Jimmy Snuka-Gene Anderson W Masked Superstar (Bill Eadie)-Paul Jones-Sweet Ebony Diamond (Rocky Johnson)
11-27-80 Greensboro N.C. w/ Jimmy Snuka (c) L Paul Jones-Masked Superstar (Bill Eadie) Cage Match NWA Tag Title
11-28-80 Richmond VA w/ Jimmy Snuka L Paul Jones-Masked Superstar (Bill Eadie) Fence Match
11-30-80 Charlotte N.C. L Masked Superstar (Bill Eadie) on dq
12-1-80 Greenville S.C. w/ Jimmy Snuka l Paul Jones-Masked Superstar (Bill Eadie) Cage Match
12-5-80 Charleston S.C. w/ Gene Anderson L Paul Jones-Masked Superstar (Bill Eadie)
12-6-80 Buffalo N.Y. W Paul Jones
12-7-80 Toronto Canada w/ Jimmy Snuka L Paul Jones-Masked Superstar (Bill Eadie)
12-28-80 Toronto Canada L Paul Jones on dq
1-5-81 Greenville S.C. w/ Jimmy Snuka L Paul Jones-Masked Superstar (Bill Eadie)
1-6-81 Raleigh N.C. W Paul Jones
1-10-81 Kitchener Canada L Masked Superstar (Bill Eadie)
1-11-81 Toronto Canada L Masked Superstar (Bill Eadie)
1-15-81 Oakland CA w/ Pat Patterson W Jesse Ventura-Adrian Adonis (c) AWA Tag Title
1-16-81 Denver Colorado w/ Pat Patterson-Nick Bockwinkle L Buck Zumhoffe-Maurice Vachon-The Crusher
1-18-81 Green Bay WI w/ Pat Patterson-Nick Bockwinkle W Buck Zumhoffe-The Crusher-Maurice Vachon
1-23-81 Charleston S.C. w/ Jimmy Snuka L Paul Jones-Masked Superstar (Bill Eadie) on dq
1-24-81 Spartanburg S.C. w/ Jimmy Snuka-Gene Anderson L Sweet Ebony Diamond (Roky Johnson)-Paul Jones-Masked Superstar (Bill Eadie)
1-30-81 Charleston S.C. w/ Jimmy Snuka L Paul Jones-Masked Superstar (Bill Eadie)
2-5-81 Sumter S.C. w/ Jimmy Snuka-Gene Anderson W Masked Superstar (Bill Eadie)-Paul Jones-Sweet Ebony Diamond (Rocky Johnson)
2-5-81 Sumter S.C. w/ Jimmy Snuka-Gene Anderson W Masked Superstar (Bill Eadie)-Paul Jones-Sweet Ebony Diamond (Rocky Johnson) on dq
2-6-81 Charleston S.C. w/ Jimmy Snuka-Gene Anderson W Ricky Steamboat-Paul Jones-Masked Superstar (Bill Eadie) on dq
2-7-81 Greensboro N.C. w/ Ivan Koloff L Paul Jones-Masked Superstar (Bill Eadie) on dq
2-9-81 Greenville S.C. w/ Ivan Koloff W Paul Jones-Masked Superstar (Bill Eadie)
2-10-81 Columbia S.C. w/ Ivan Koloff-Jimmy Snuka W Paul Jones-Masked Superstar (Bill Eadie)-Sweet Ebony Diamond (Rocky Johnson)
2-20-81 St. Paul MN w/ Tito Santana L Jesse Ventura-Adrian Adonis (c) AWA Tag Title
2-22-81 Toronto Canada L Masked Superstar (Bill Eadie)
2-22-81 Greensboro N.C. w/ Ivan Koloff W Paul Jones-Masked Superstar (Bill Eadie) (c) NWA Tag Title
3-1-81 Greensboro N.C. w/ Ivan Koloff W Masked Superstar (Bill Eadie)-Paul Jones (c) NWA Tag Title
3-2-81 Greenville S.C. w/ Jimmy Snuka-Ivan Koloff L Paul Jones-Masked Superstar (Bill Eadie)-Sweet Ebony Diamond (Rocky Johnson)
3-7-81 Columbia S.C. L Masked Superstar (Bill Eadie)
3-8-81 Toronto Canada L Ricky Steamboat
3-9-81 Greenville S.C. w/ Ivan Koloff L Paul Jones-Masked Superstar (Bill Eadie) on dq
3-12-81 Portsmouth VA w/ Ivan Koloff N/C Masked Superstar (Bill Eadie)-Paul Jones
3-14-81 Chicago ILL w/ Bobby Heenan-Nick Bockwinkle L Greg Gagne-Spike Huber-Jim Brunzell
3-15-81 Denver Colorado w/ Nick Bockwinkle L The Crusher-Tito Santana
3-16-81 Oakland CA w/ The Crusher L Adrian Adonis-Jesse Ventura (c) AWA Tag Title
3-20-81 Richmond VA w/ Ivan Koloff W Paul Jones-Masked Superstar (Bill Eadie) on dq
3-21-81 Forest City N.C. w/ Ivan Koloff L Paul Jones-Ricky Steamboat
3-22-81 Greensboro N.C. w/ Ivan Koloff (c) L Paul Jones-Masked Superstar (Bill Eadie) NWA Tag Title
3-23-81 Greenville S.C. w/ Ivan Koloff L Paul Jones-Masked Superstar (Bill Eadie)
3-24-81 Columbia S.C. w/ Ivan Koloff L Paul Jones-Masked Superstar (Bill Eadie)
3-26-81 Harrisonburg VA w/ Ivan Koloff L Paul Jones-Masked Superstar (Bill Eadie)
3-27-81 Charleston S.C. w/ Ivan Koloff W Paul Jones-Masked Superstar (Bill Eadie) on dq
3-28-81 Spartanburg S.C. w/ Ivan Koloff L Paul Jones-Masked Superstar (Bill Eadie)
3-30-81 Richmond VA w/ Ivan Koloff W Masked Superstar (Bill Eadie)-Paul Jones on dq
3-31-81 Raleigh N.C. w/ Ivan Koloff L Paul Jones-Masked Superstar (Bill Eadie)
4-2-81 Norfolk VA w/ Ivan Koloff L Paul Jones-Masked Superstar (Bill Eadie)
4-3-81 Charleston S.C. w/ Ivan Koloff L Masked Superstar (Bill Eadie)-Paul Jones
4-4-81 Greensboro N.C. w/ Greg Valentine L Paul Jones-Masked Superstar (Bill Eadie)
4-5-81 Kingsport TN L Mr.Wrestling II (Johnny Walker)
4-7-81 Cumberland WI w/ Nick Bockwinkle W Buck Zumhoffe-Fritz Von Raschke
4-11-81 Charlotte N.C. w/ Greg Valentine L Paul Jones-Masked Superstar (Bill Eadie)
4-12-81 Asheville N.C. L Ricky Steamboat
4-18-81 Milwaukee WI w/ Nick Bockwinkle W Buck Zumhoffe-Greg Gagne (14:45)
4-19-81 Minneapolis MN L Greg Gagne on dq
4-25-81 Chicago ILL w/ Nick Bockwinkle L Jim Brunzell-Greg Gagne
4-26-81 Green Bay WI W Tito Santana
4-26-81 Janesville WI w/ Nick Bockwinkle-Bobby Heenan L Fritz Von Raschke-The Crusher-Buck Zumhoffe
4-29-81 Raleigh N.C. TV L Sweet Ebony Diamond (Rocky Johnson)
5-1-81 Denver Colorado W Buck Zumhoffe (14:29)
5-2-81 Oakland CA W Adrian Adonis
5-3-81 Toronto Canada w/ Kurt Von Hess L George Wells-Tony Parisi
5-4-81 Brantford Canada TV Taping W Ricky Johnson
w/ Roddy Piper W John Bonello-Earl Pinnock
W John Bonello
5-5-81 Ottawa Canada w/ Kurt Von Hess L George Wells-Dewey Robertson
5-6-81 Kingston Canada w/ Jimmy Snuka L Dewey Robertson-Angelo Mosca
5-7-81 Oshawa Canada w/ Jimmy Snuka L George Wells-Angelo Mosca
5-9-81 Milwaukee WI L Tito Santana on dq
5-10-81 St. Paul MN w/ Bobby Heenan-Pat Patterson L Buck Zumhoffe-Jim Brunzell-Greg Gagne
5-14-81 Winnipeg Canada w/ Nick Bockwinkle L Jim Brunzell-Greg Gagne
5-17-81 Green Bay WI W Buck Zumhoffe (13:09)
5-23-81 Chicago ILL L Brad Rheingans on dq
5-24-81 Minneapolis MN (TV) W Frank Reese
5-24-81 Toronto Canada W Dewey Robertson
5-25-81 Dundas Canada TV Taping w/ Mr. Fuji W Frank Monte-Nick DeCarlo
W Frank Monte
W George Wells (6:36)
5-25-81 Buffalo N.Y. W Ron Ritchie
6-6-81 Milwaukee WI w/ Nick Bockwinkle L Wahoo McDaniel-The Crusher
6-7-81 Minneapolis MN (TV) W Terry Scholes
6-7-81 Minneapolis MN W Ben DeLeon
6-11-81 Winnipeg Canada D Brad Rheingans
6-14-81 Toronto Canada W Dewey Robertson
6-17-81 Oakland CA w/ Pat Patterson W Jesse Ventura-Adrian Adonis on dq
6-20-81 Rockford ILL W Ben DeLeon
6-26-81 Marinette WI w/ Bobby Heenan L Buck Zumhoffe-The Crusher
6-27-81 Milwaukee WI L The Crusher on dq
6-28-81 Minneapolis MN (TV) W Ricky Hunter
6-28-81 Toronto Canada W Sweet Ebony Diamond (Rocky Johnson)
6-29-81 St. Catherines Canada W Tony Parisi on dq
6-30-81 Oshawa Canada w/ Roddy Piper W Ric Flair-Tony Parisi on dq
7-7-81 Omaha NE DDQ Fritz Von Raschke
D Laurent Soucie
7-11-81 Milwaukee WI W Fritz Von Raschke
7-12-81 Toronto Canada w/ Roddy Piper W Tony Parisi-Ric Flair
7-17-81 Oakland CA w/ Pat Patterson W Adrian Adonis-Jesse Ventura on dq
7-19-81 Minneapolis MN (TV) W Mickey Shannon
7-25-81 Chicago ILL W Buck Zumhoffe
7-26-81 Toronto Canada w/ Roddy Piper L Andre the Giant-Ric Flair
7-28-81 Oshawa Canada DDQ Angelo Mosca
8-1-81 Omaha NE W Pat O`Connor
8-9-81 Toronto Canada L Angelo Mosca (c) Canadian Title
8-11-81 St.Catherines Canada w/ The Destroyer L Andre the Giant
8-13-81 Winnipeg Canada L Billy Robinson
8-15-81 Chicago ILL w/ Johnny Valiant L Fritz Von Raschke-Dick the Bruiser
8-20-81 Oakland CA W Jerry Blackwell
8-21-81 Denver Colorado W Fritz Von Raschke (7:28)
8-22-81 Milwaukee WI w/ Bobby Heenan L Greg Gagne-Jim Brunzell (c) AWA Tag Title
8-30-81 St. Paul MN w/ Jerry Blackwell L Hulk Hogan-Brad Rheingans
9-10-81 Omaha NE D Buck Zumhoffe
9-11-81 Denver Colorado w/ Bobby Heenan L Greg Gagne-Buck Zumhoffe (14:34)
9-12-81 Milwaukee WI w/ Bobby Heenan L Tito Santana-Buck Zumhoffe
9-13-81 Minneapolis MN L Billy Robinson
9-21-81 Augusta GA W David Sammartino
9-22-81 Macon GA W David Sammartino
9-26-81 Atlanta GA (TV) w/ Tor Kamata W Bobby Garrett-Mike Fever
9-27-81 Atlanta GA W David Sammartino
9-28-81 Augusta GA W George Wells
10-3-81 Atlanta GA (TV) w/ Tor Kamata W Steve Olsonowski-Brian Blair on dq
w/ Tor Kamata W Don Gilbert-Denny Brown
10-5-81 Augusta GA w/ Tor Kamata DDQ Mr. Wrestling II (Johnny Walker)-Tommy Rich
10-9-81 Orlando FLA w/ Ox Baker L Tommy Rich-Bugsy McGraw
10-10-81 Atlanta GA (TV) w/ Tor Kamata W Abe Jacobs-Rick Thor
10-12-81 Augusta GA w/ Tor Kamata L Tommy Rich-Mr. Wrestling II (Johnny Walker)
10-17-81 Atlanta GA (TV) w/ Tor Kamata W Charlie Fulton-Jerry Grey
W Jerry Haven
10-17-81 Chattanooga TN w/ Tor Kamata L Dusty Rhodes-Tommy Rich
10-18-81 Atlanta GA w/ Tor Kamata L Dick Slater-Tommy Rich
10-24-81 Atlanta GA (TV) W Rick Benefield
L Super Destroyer (Scott Irwin)
10-24-81 Chattanooga TN L Tommy Rich
10-31-81 Atlanta GA (TV) W Gerald Finley
11-1-81 Atlanta GA L Dick Slater on dq
11-21-81 Chattanooga TN w/ Mike Sharpe L Bob Armstrong-Brad Armstrong
11-23-81 Augusta GA w/ Masked Superstar (Bill Eadie) W Bob Armstrong-Brad Armstrong
11-26-81 Atlanta GA w/ Super Destroyer (Scott Irwin) L Rick Martel-Mr. Wrestling II (Johnny Walker)
11-28-81 Atlanta GA (TV) w/ Ole Anderson W Rick Thor-El Gran Apollo
11-29-81 Charlotte N.C. L Ric Flair (c) NWA Title
12-2-81 Charlotte N.C. w/ Ole Anderson W Buddy Landell-Paul Jones
12-3-81 Charlotte N.C. TV W Mike Prater
12-5-81 Buffalo N.Y. L Ric Flair (c) NWA Title
12-13-81 Greensboro N.C. w/ Ricky Steamboat W Roddy Piper-Ole Anderson
12-25-81 Charlotte N.C. W Ole Anderson on dq
12-27-81 Greensboro N.C. w/ Jake Roberts-Barry Windham W Ole Anderson-Gene Anderson-Ivan Koloff on dq Elimination Tag Match
1-1-82 Richmond VA w/ Ricky Steamboat W Ivan Koloff-Ole Anderson
1-2-82 Greenville S.C. W Ole Anderson
1-3-82 Greensboro N.C. W Ole Anderson Street Fight
1-10-82 Charlotte N.C w/ Ricky Steamboat W Ole Anderson-Roddy Piper Tornado Tag Match
1-11-82 Greenville S.C. W Ole Anderson
1-17-82 Greensboro N.C. W The Ninja
W Gene Anderson
1-18-82 Greenville S.C. w/ Leroy Brown L Austin Idol-Ole Anderson
1-22-82 Charleston S.C. L The Ninja
1-25-82 Greenville S.C. w/ Michael Hayes L The Ninja-Austin Idol
1-28-82 Norfolk VA W The Ninja on dq
1-31-82 Asheville N.C. w/ Jack Mulligan W Terry Gordy-Ole Anderson
2-6-82 Spartanburg S.C. w/ PC Cash W The Ninja-Gene Anderson
2-7-82 Greensboro N.C. w/ Pat Patterson W Mr. Fuji-Mr. Saito
w/ Pat Patterson W Adrian Adonis-Jesse Ventura
w/ Pat Patterson L Stan Hansen-Ole Anderson
2-8-82 Greenville S.C. L The Ninja
2-14-82 Asheville N.C. w/ Tommy Rich L Ole Anderson-Stan Hansen
2-14-82 Charlotte N.C. w/ Pat Patterson W Ivan Koloff-Austin Idol
w/ Pat Patterson W Ole Anderson-Stan Hansen
w/ Pat Patterson L Jack Brisco-Jerry Brisco
2-15-82 Greenville S.C. W Gene Anderson on dq
W The Ninja
2-20-82 Roanoke VA W Roddy Piper on dq
2-21-82 Greensboro N.C. w/ Leroy Brown L Stan Hansen-Ole Anderson
2-22-82 Greenville S.C. w/ Jake Roberts L Stan Hansen-Ole Anderson
2-26-82 Richmond VA W Mike George
2-28-82 Asheville N.C. w/ Bob Armstrong L Roddy Piper-Austin Idol
3-1-82 Greenville S.C. W The Ninja cor
3-2-82 Randleman N.C. w/ Ricky Steamboat W The Ninja-Roddy Piper
3-5-82 Cincinnati Ohio L Ole Anderson
3-7-82 Charlotte N.C. w/ Dusty Rhodes L Stan Hansen-Ole Anderson
3-13-82 Greensboro N.C. w/ Dusty Rhodes L Ole Anderson-Stan Hansen
3-20-82 Asheville N.C. W Austin Idol on dq
3-22-82 Greenville S.C. w/ Jimmy Valiant W Ivan Koloff-John Studd
4-4-82 Asheville N.C. w/ Barry Windham-Ric Flair L Ole Anderson-Stan Hansen-Sgt. Slaughter
4-5-82 Greenville S.C. L Roddy Piper
4-9-82 Charleston S.C. W The Ninja on dq
4-22-82 Sumter S.C. w/ Jack Brisco W Roddy Piper-Ivan Koloff
4-25-82 Toronto Canada D Tony Parisi
4-26-82 Buffalo N.Y. W Ron Ritchie
5-2-82 Minneapolis MN (TV) w/ Pat Patterson W Tom Stone-Herman Schaefer
5-7-82 Dayton Ohio L Masked Superstar (Bill Eadie)
5-16-82 Columbus GA L Mr. Wrestling II (Johnny Walker)
5-16-82 Atlanta GA w/ Masked Superstar (Bill Eadie)-Super Destroyer (Scott Irwin) L Michael Hayes-El Mongol (Raul Molina)-Mr. Wrestling II (Johnny Walker)
5-22-82 Atlanta GA (TV) W Mike Jackson
5-22-82 Chattanooga TN D Kevin Sullivan
5-27-82 Gadsen Alabama L Michael Hayes
5-28-82 Gainesville FLA w/ Super Destroyer (Scott Irwin) L Michael Hayes-Brad Armstrong
5-29-82 Huntington W.VA D El Mongol (Raul Molina)
6-6-82 Milwaukee WI w/ Fritz Von Raschke L Adnan El-Kaissey-Jerry Blackwell
6-10-82 Mankato MN w/ Buck Zumhoffe W Ken Patera-Jacques Goulet
6-13-82 Minneapolis MN (TV) W Tom Stone
6-19-82 San Francisco CA L Ken Patera on dq
6-20-82 Minneapolis MN (TV) W Juan Sebastian
6-20-82 St. Paul MN L Jerry Blackwell
7-15-82 Winnipeg Canada L Jerry Blackwell
7-17-82 Rockford ILL D Rick Martel
7-18-82 St. Paul MN w/ Spike Huber L Adnan El-Kaissey-Jerry Blackwell
7-22-82 Oakland CA W Ed Moretti
7-24-82 Chicago ILL D Rick Martel
7-25-82 Green Bay WI w/ Rick Martel L Jerry Blackwell-Adnan El-Kaisey
8-6-82 Salt Lake City UT D Rick Martel
8-12-82 Winnipeg Canada w/ Pat Patterson W Adnan El-Kaissey-Jerry Blackwell on dq
8-21-82 Chicago ILL w/ Pat Patterson L Jim Brunzell-Greg Gagne (c) AWA Tag Title
8-22-82 Minneapolis MN (TV) W Herman Schaefer
8-22-82 Milwaukee WI w/ Pat Patterson L Adnan El-Kaissey-Jerry Blackwell
8-26-82 San Francisco CA w/ Pat Patterson W Bobby Heenan-Adnan El-Kaissey
8-27-82 Denver Colorado w/ Pat Patterson L Ken Patera-Bobby Duncum
8-28-82 Salt Lake City UT w/ Pat Patterson L Tito Santana-Rick Martel
8-29-82 St. Paul MN L Bobby Heenan on dq
9-10-82 Omaha NE L Brad Rheingans
9-11-82 Chicago ILL w/ Dick the Bruiser-Otto Wanz W Ken Patera-Bobby Duncum-Bobby Heenan
9-12-82 Green Bay WI W Bobby Heenan cor
9-14-82 Allentown PA W SD Jones (2:11)
W Steve Travis (4:31)
9-16-82 Oakland CA w/ Pat Patterson D Jim Brunzell-Greg Gagne (c) AWA Tag Title
9-17-82 Denver Colorado L Bobby Heenan on dq
9-23-82 Winnipeg Canada L Bobby Heenan on dq
9-28-82 Salt Lake City UT L Bobby Heenan on dq
10-5-82 Allentown PA W Barry Hart (3:14)
10-9-82 Chicago ILL W Bobby Heenan
10-12-82 Green Bay WI W Bobby Heenan cor
10-16-82 Sheboygan WI L Bobby Heenan
10-21-82 Winnipeg Canada w/ Andre the Giant W Ken Patera-Bobby Heenan
10-22-82 Rockford ILL W Adnan El-Kaissey
10-23-82 San Francisco CA w/ Greg Gagne L Ken Patera-Bobby Duncum
10-24-82 Green Bay WI L Bobby Duncum
10-26-82 Allentown PA W Jerry O (Jerry Allen) (4:15)
10-27-82 Hamburg PA (TV Taping) W Miguel Feliciano
Jeff Craney
11-5-82 E. Rutherford N.J. W Bob Backlund (c) on dq WWF Title
11-6-82 Boston MA W Ivan Putski cor
11-7-82 Nashua N.Y. W Jay Strongbow
11-8-82 Skowhegan ME W Jules Strongbow (Frank Hill)
11-9-82 Lewiston ME W Ivan Putski cor
11-11-82 Altoona PA W Jules Strongbow
11-12-82 Pittsburgh PA W S D Jones (10:35)
11-13-82 Landover MD W Tony Garea
11-16-82 Allentown PA (TV Taping) W Curt Hennig (3:13)
W Tony Garea cor (4:34)
11-17-82 Hamburg PA (TV Taping) W Joe Martin
W S D Jones
11-19-82 Woodhaven N.Y. W S D Jones
11-20-82 Providence R.I. DDQ Jimmy Snuka
11-22-82 New York New York MSG W Jay Strongbow (1:02)
11-24-82 Worcester MA N/C Jimmy Snuka
11-25-82 Philadelphia PA w/ Lou Albano L Jimmy Snuka-Buddy Rogers
11-27-82 San Francisco CA w/ Pat Patterson W Ken Patera-Bobby Duncum
W Bobby Heenan
12-4-82 Boston MA L Bob Backlund (c) cor WWF Title
12-7-82 Allentown PA W Pete Sanchez (2:28)
W Eddie Carson (2:35)
12-10-82 Pittsburgh PA L Jimmy Snuka on dq
12-15-82 Fall River MA N/C Ivan Putski
12-26-82 Worcester MA w/ Lou Albano L Jimmy Snuka-Rocky Johnson
12-28-82 New York New York MSG L Jimmy Snuka cor (6:54)

clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
1-4-83 Hartford CT w/ Buddy Rose W Pete Sanchez- S D Jones
w/ Buddy Rose W Curt Hennig-Jerry O (Jerry Allen)
1-6-83 Wilmington DE W Tony Garea cor
1-7-83 Brooklyn N.Y. W Tony Garea
1-8-83 Landover MD L Jimmy Snuka
1-9-83 Toronto Canada W Jimmy Snuka cor (10:24)
1-10-83 Northport N.Y. L Jimmy Snuka cor
1-14-83 Pittsburgh PA w/ Buddy Rose W Jimmy Snuka-Rocky Johnson on dq
1-15-83 Boston MA w/ Buddy Rose L Rocky Johnson-Jimmy Snuka
1-16-83 Poughkeepsie N.Y. L Jimmy Snuka cor
1-22-83 New York New York MSG W Jules Strongbow (Frank Hill) (7:51)
1-23-83 Toronto Canada L Jimmy Snuka (8:56)
1-24-83 Scranton PA L Bob Backlund (c) WWF Title
1-25-83 Allentown PA W Chico Rodriquez
1-26-83 Hamburg PA W Curt Hennig (7:56)
W Pete Sanchez (5:23)
1-27-83 Washington PA L Jimmy Snuka
1-28-83 Harrisburg PA L Jimmy Snuka cor
1-29-83 Baltimore MD L Jimmy Snuka cor
2-2-83 Waterbury CT L Jimmy Snuka on dq
2-3-83 Plymouth NH W Curt Hennig
2-4-83 Portland Maine L Jimmy Snuka cor
2-5-83 Springfield MA W SD Jones
2-5-83 Boston MA L Jimmy Snuka
2-8-83 Buffalo N.Y. L Jimmy Snuka
2-9-83 Ford City PA L Jimmy Snuka
2-10-83 Altoona PA W Jay Strongbow
2-11-83 Pittsburgh PA W Pedro Morales cor
2-12-83 Landover MD w/ Buddy Rose L S D Jones-Rocky Johnson (13:21)
2-15-83 Allentown PA W Pete Sanchez
2-18-83 New York New York MSG W Jay Strongbow (9:26)
2-19-83 Philadelphia PA w/ Mr. Fuji-Don Muraco-Buddy Rose-Billy Graham L Jimmy Snuka-Pedro Morales-Andre the Giant-Sal Bellomo-Rocky Johnson
2-20-83 Toronto Canada L Sal Bellomo on dq
2-21-83 Staten Island N.Y. L Jimmy Snuka cor
2-23-83 White Plains N.Y. L Bob Backlund (c) WWF Title
2-24-83 Brooklyn N.Y. L Swede Hanson on dq
3-5-83 San Diego CA L Bob Backlund (c) WWF Title
3-6-83 Los Angeles CA W Tony Garea
3-8-83 Allentown PA W Miguel Feliciano
3-9-83 Hamburg PA W Bob Bradley (2:53)
3-11-83 Ridgewood N.Y. L Jimmy Snuka
3-12-83 Landover MD W S D Jones (6:37)
3-12-83 Baltimore MD w/ Don Muraco-Mr. Fuji-Afa Anoai-Sika Anoai L Andre the Giant-Jimmy Snuka-Pedro Morales-Jules Strongbow (Frank Hill)-Jay Strongbow
3-13-83 New Haven CT L Jimmy Snuka cor
3-17-83 Johnstown PA L Jimmy Snuka
3-18-83 Steubenville Ohio L Jimmy Snuka
3-18-83 Boston MA W Jules Strongbow
3-19-83 Philadelphia PA DDQ Jules Strongbow
3-20-83 Philadelphia PA DDQ Jules Strongbow (Frank Hill) (8:03)
3-20-83 New York N.Y. MSG DDQ Sal Bellomo (9:28)
3-22-83 Hackettstown N.J. L Jimmy Snuka
3-23-83 Shamokin PA L Jimmy Snuka (15:25)
4-4-83 Buffalo N.Y. W Tony Garea
4-10-83 Toronto Canada L Jimmy Snuka cor Death Match
4-19-83 Allentown PA W Tony Colon (3:21)
4-25-83 New York New York (MSG) W Tony Garea (10:17)
4-30-83 Philadelphia PA W Tony Garea
5-18-83 Buffalo N.Y. W Sal Bellomo cor
5-20-83 Youngstown Ohio L Jimmy Snuka
5-21-83 Los Angeles CA L Rocky Johnson
5-22-83 San Diego CA L Rocky Johnson
10-19-83 Dauphin Canada L Maurice Vachon
10-21-83 Denver Colorado D Billy Robinson
10-22-83 San Francisco CA W Bill White
10-23-83 St. Paul MN w/ Jack Lanza W Bobby Heenan-Mr. Saito
10-29-83 Milwaukee WI L Billy Robinson (13:20)
11-4-83 Montreal Canada DDQ Jimmy Snuka
12-18-83 Chicago ILL L Buck Zumhoffe
12-25-83 St. Paul MN w/ Fritz Von Raschke-Jim Brunzell-Greg Gagne W Jerry Blackwell-Ken Patera-Adnan El-Kaissey-Mr. Saito
12-26-83 San Francisco CA w/ Greg Gagne-Jim Brunzell-Maurice Vachon W Mr.Saito-Jerry Blackwell-Ken Patera-Adnan El-Kaissey
12-30-83 Milwaukee WI W Mr.Saito on dq
1-20-84 Denver Colorado L Jesse Ventura (12:41)
1-29-84 Chicago ILL N/C Billy Robinson
4-24-85 Winnipeg Canada w/ Nick Bockwinkle L Larry Hennig-Curt Hennig
4-25-85 Brandon Canada W Ron Ritchie
5-24-85 Denver Colorado W Buck Zumhoffe
5-25-85 Chicago ILL W Buck Zumhoffe
5-26-85 Rockford ILL w/ Nick Bockwinkle L Greg Gagne-Jim Brunzell on dq
6-7-85 Salt Lake City UT W Buck Zumhoffe
6-8-85 Milwaukee WI W Steve Olsonowski
6-9-85 St. Paul MN w/ Nick Bockwinkle W Greg Gagne-Steve Olsonowski
6-12-85 Winnipeg Canada w/ Nick Bockwinkle W Chris Pepper-Bob Adams
6-13-85 Winnipeg Canada w/ Nick Bockwinkle D Greg Gagne-Jim Brunzell
6-15-85 Denver Colorado w/ Nick Bockwinkle L Greg Gagne-Jack Lanza
6-16-85 Minneapolis MN (TV) W Ted Jones
6-21-85 Rosemont ILL W Steve Olsonowski
6-22-85 E Rutherford N.J. W Buck Zumhoffe
6-29-85 Rockford ILL W Buck Zumhoffe
6-30-85 Milwaukee WI W Buck Zumhoffe
7-10-85 Las Vegas NV D Brad Rheingans
7-11-85 Salt Lake City UT w/ Nick Bockwinkle D Sgt. Slaughter-Greg Gagne
7-12-85 Denver Colorado w/ Nick Bockwinkle D Sgt. Slaughter-Greg Gagne
7-14-85 St. Paul MN w/ Nick Bockwinkle L Sgt. Slaughter-Greg Gagne on dq
7-17-85 Winnipeg Canada W Brian Jewel
7-18-85 Winnipeg Canada W Brian Jewel
7-19-85 E Rutherford N.J. W Greg Gagne on dq
7-20-85 Chicago ILL w/ Nick Bockwinkle W Sgt.Slaughter-Greg Gagne on dq
8-2-85 Denver Colorado w/ Michael Hayes-Terry Gordy W Dick the Bruiser-The Crusher-Jack Lanza
8-8-85 Las Vegas NV w/ Nick Bockwinkle L Sgt. Slaughter-Greg Gagne
8-9-85 Salt Lake City UT L Buck Zumhoffe on dq
8-16-85 E Rutherford N.J. w/ Nick Bockwinkle L Curt Hennig-Greg Gagne
8-18-85 Rosemont ILL w/ Nick Bockwinkle L Sgt. Slaughter-Greg Gagne Boot Camp Match
9-21-85 Rockford ILL W Tom Zenk
10-2-85 Denver Colorado w/ Nick Bockwinkle W Curt Hennig-Scott Hall on dq
10-4-85 Los Angeles CA w/ Nick Bockwinkle W Jerry Blackwell-Fritz Von Raschke
10-8-85 Fergus Falls MN w/ Nick Bockwinkle L Larry Hennig-Curt Hennig
10-27-85 St. Paul MN w/ Nick Bockwinkle-Larry Zbyszko L Wahoo McDaniel-Scott Hall-Curt Hennig
11-12-85 Winnipeg Canada w/ Larry Zbyszko W Brian Jewel-Bob Adams
W Randy Rose
11-14-85 Winnipeg Canada w/ Buddy Roberts L Kelly Kiniski-Jerry Blackwell on dq
W Buddy Lane
12-12-85 Winnipeg Canada W Brian Jewel
6-22-86 Green Bay WI w/ Greg Gagne-Verne Gagne W Adnan El-Kaissey-Boris Zuhkov-Nord the Barbarian
9-14-86 Antioch CA w/ Earthquake Ferris W Buddy Rose-Doug Sommers
2-27-87 Salt Lake City UT w/ Leon White-Greg Gagne W Larry Zbyszko-Mr. Go-The Super Ninja
2-28-87 San Francisco CA w/ Leon White-Greg Gagne W Larry Zbyszko-Mr. Go-The Super Ninja
3-1-87 Minneapolis MN w/ Nick Bockwinkle-Greg Gagne L Mr.Saito-The Super Ninja-Larry Zbyszko on dq
3-22-87 Denver Colorado w/ Greg Gagne-Nick Bockwinkle W The Super Ninja-Mr. Go-Larry Zbyszko
3-28-87 Wausau WI w/ Nick Bockwinkle L Larry Zbyszko-The Super Ninja
3-29-87 Rockford ILL w/ Nick Bockwinkle W Larry Zbyszko-The Super Ninja on dq
4-4-87 Kenosha WI w/ Nick Bockwinkle-Jimmy Snuka W Doug Sommers-The Super Ninja-Larry Zbyszko
4-5-87 Neenah WI w/ Nick Bockwinkle W The Super Ninja-Boris Zuhkov
5-2-87 San Francisco CA w/ Marty Jannetty-Shawn Michaels W Buddy Wolf-Doug Sommers-Kevin Kelly
5-3-87 Denver Colorado w/ Shawn Michaels-Marty Jannetty W Buddy Wolf-Doug Sommers-Kevin Kelly
6-12-87 Denver Colorado L Larry Zbyszko
6-19-87 Green Bay WI w/ Nick Bockwinkle W Larry Zbyszko-Brian Knobbs
6-21-87 Rockford ILL w/ Mitch Snow W Jerry Saggs-Brian Knobbs
8-25-87 Manitowoc WI W Larry Zbyszko on dq
10-15-87 Salt Lake City UT W Larry Zbyszko
10-16-87 Denver Colorado w/ Wahoo McDaniel-Tommy Rich LAdrian Adonis-Randy Rose-Dennis Condrey
10-18-87 Green Bay WI w/ Jerry Blackwell-Tommy Rich L Adrian Adonis-Randy Rose-Dennis Condrey
1-10-88 Grafton WI w/ Greg Gagne W Adnan El-Kaissey-Soldat Ustinov
1-23-88 Tomah WI w/ Fritz Von Raschke W Jerry Saggs-Brian Knobbs
2-4-88 Minneapolis MN W Soldat Ustinov
2-20-88 Rhinelander WI W Jerry Saggs
2-21-88 Ladysmith WI W Jerry Saggs
4-8-88 Wausau WI W Jerry Saggs
4-9-88 Sturgeon Bay WI W Paul Diamond
4-10-88 Racine WI W Jerry Saggs
4-16-88 Las Vegas NV w/ Fritz Von Raschke L Teijo Khan-Soldat Ustinov

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 14212
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
Some of the these listings may conflict with what has been found already, such as the first date from Honolulu... his last 1991 listing below might have been his swan song, certainly odd three years after claw's last result.

 

Wednesday, August 24, 1966
Honolulu International Center- Honolulu, HI

U.S. title: Johnny Barend vs. Jim Hady
Hawaiian title: Bull Iaukea vs. Peter Maivia
Neff Maiava & Missing Link vs. Ripper Collins & Kinji Shibuya
Bearcat Wright vs. Ray Stevens
Pepper Gomez vs. London


************

Saturday, June 17, ____ (needs year)
Southwest Arena -city unknown

Danno O'Mahoney vs. Andre Adore  2/3 60:00
Lee Kalima vs. Roal Lopez   2/3  45:00
Butch Madray vs. Karl Johnson   1 fall 30:00
Ray Stevens vs. Jesus Ortega  1 fall  30:00
Tony Renesta & Mike Works vs. Elmer Estep & Hillbilly (might be a handicap match vs. Elmer Estep, Hillbilly)

****************



Friday, January 15, 1971
Uptown Arena- Modesto, CA  8:45pm

Ray Stevens & Cyclon Negro vs. Pat Patterson & The Mighty Brutus (sub for injured Kinji Shibuya)   2/3  60:00
Billy Graham vs. Jerry Monti (sub for Earl Maynard)
Pepper Martin vs. Billy Joe White (replacing The Mighty Brutus)

**************

Friday, June 13, 1969
Uptown Arena- Modesto, CA  8:45pm


Bill Miller & Kinji Shibuya vs. Ray Stevens & Peter Maivia  60:00 TL
Pepper Gomez vs. The Mummy    60:00 TL
Pat Barrett vs. Larry William  1 fall  30:00


*************************


Monday, July 19, 1965
Centennial Coliseum- Reno, NV

Ray Stevens & Pat Patterson vs. Bearcat Wright & Cowboy Jack Lanza


*****************


Monday, August 2, 1965
Tahoe-Carson Speedway- Carson City, NV   8pm


World tag team title: Ray Stevens & Pat Patterson (C) vs. Cowboy Jack Lanza & Luis Martinez
Fritz Von Goering vs. Eric Froelic
Al Costello vs. Alex Medina


**************



Thursday, August 12, 1965
Municipal Auditorium- Eureka, CA  8:30pm


World tag team title: Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens (C) vs. Pepper Gomez & Cowboy Jack Lanza   2/3  60:00
Al Costello vs. Mitsu Arakawa  2/3  60:00
Luis Martinez vs. Chuck Karbo  1 fall  30:00
Eric Froelich vs. Juan Sebastian  1 fall  15:00



******************


Monday, June 30, 1975
Taylor County Coliseum- Abilene, TX  8:30pm


Lights Out: Terry Funk vs. Crusher Blackwell
Brass Knuckles title: Ray Stevens vs. Killer Brooks
Western States title: Bobby Jaggers vs. Ray Candy
Scott Casey & Johnny Starr vs. The Interns
The Alaskan vs. Billy Ravens


****************


Saturday, October 1, 1966
Coliseum- Phoenix, AZ


Cowboy Bill Watts beat Kinji Shibuya
Tarzan Tyler beat Rick Hunter
Victor Rivera beat Crusher Frank Shields
Pat Patterson beat Buddy Moreno
Cowboy Bradley & Little Beaver beat Sky Lo Lo & Fuzzy Cupid
Joe Scarpa beat Ray Stevens


*************



Tuesday, June 1, 1965
Eureka Memorial Auditorium- Eureka, CA
Gate : $1758.00
Referee: John Swenski
Attendance: 1000


World Tag Team title: Ray Stevens & Pat Patterson (C) beat Bearcat Wright & Pepper Gomez   2-1
1-Gomez b Patterson 11:56
2-Stevens b Gomez  4:10
3- Stevens b Gomez 2:49

Cowboy Jack Lanza beat Juan Sebastian  2-1 (won 1st and 3rd falls)
Ramon Torres beat Jack Bence 9:55
Alex Medina drew Irish Pat Barrett  15:00

****************


Wednesday, December 7, 1955
Armory- Hagerstown, MD  8:30pm
Promoter: Billy Darnell

Boxing Match: Karl Von Albers beat Lenny (Zebra Kid) Montana by DQ in Round 6
The Great Scott beat Ray Stevens  2-1 (3rd fall COR)
Don Stevens beat Cowboy Rocky Lee (Sub for Igor Stalin)  2-0
1-Stevens in 22:00  2-Lee disqualified in 15:00




**************

Wednesday, May 2, 1956
CIO Union Hall- Mansfield, OH   8:15pm


Ray Stevens & Don Stevens vs. Frankie Talaber & Bobo Brazil  2/3  No TL
Plus one other 2/3 falls match


*******************

Wednesday, July 30, 1975
Fairpark Coliseum- Lubbock, TX  8:30pm


NWA World heavyweight title: Jack Brisco (C) vs. Killer Tim Brooks
Brass Knucks title: Ray Stevens (C) vs. Johnny Starr
Rocky Mountain title: Ricky Romero (C) vs. The Alaskan
Western States title: Bobby Jaggers vs. Candyman Ray Candy
Western States tag team title: The Interns (w/Dr. Ken Ramey) vs. Scott Casey & Dory Funk Jr.
Hurrican Hernandez vs. Dario Romero


****************


Wednesday, January 29, 1958
Anniston Wrestling Arena- Anniston, AL
Promoters: Gus Gulas & Nick Carter

Southern title: Freddie Blassie (C) vs. Tarzan White  2/3 falls/ No TL
Rowdy Red Roberts vs. Ray Stevens  2/3 falls/ No TL
Wild Bill Lawley vs. Charlie Keene  1 fall  30:00
plus: Trick-shot artist Chief Cherokee Bill


**************




Friday, April 25, 1980
County Hall- Charleston, SC  8:15pm


World Tag Team title: Ray Stevens & Greg Valentine (C) vs. Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood
Ox Baker vs. Special Delivery Jones
Bob Marcus vs. Doug Sommers
Brute Bernard vs. Don Kernodle
The Scorpion vs. Ronnie Sexton


**************


Saturday, December 28, 1985
Lakeland Civic Center- Lakeland, FL  8:30pm


14-man battle royal for $20,000
Walking Tall Match: Blackjack Mulligan vs. Bob Roop
Canadian Lumberjack Match: Wahoo McDaniel vs. Lex Luger
Florida Title: Kendall Windham vs. Ray Stevens
Judo Jacket Match: Ron Slinker vs. Mike Graham
Bahamas title: Tyree Pride vs. The Assassin


***************

Saturday, December 1, 1979
Memorial Auditorium- Spartanburg, SC


Mid-Atlantic title: Ray Stevens (C)beat Jim Brunzell
Ricky Steamboat beat Baron Von Raschke
Special Delivery Jones & Tony Garea beatGene Anderson & Steve Musulin
Leroy Dargon drew Bob Marcus
Coco Samoa beat Tony Russo


****************************


Friday, April 19, 1964
Uptown Arena- Modesto, CA  8:45pm

Ray Stevens vs. Nick Bockwinkel
Dick Garza & Red Bastien vs. Bill Wright & Cyclon Negro
plus 1 more bout


****************


Monday, November 14, 1983
Phoenix, AZ

Hulk Hogan won a battle royal
Hulh Hogan beat Sheik Jerry Blackwell
Dr. David Shults beat Baron Von Raschke
Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell beat Bill White & Ray Stevens
Rick Martel beat Mr. Saito
Buck (Rock N Roll) Zumhofe beat Bobby Heenan

*************

***********************.


Friday, February 19, 1971
Uptown Arena- Modesto, CA

Ray Stevens, Antonio Parisi & Peter Maivia vs. Pat Patterson, Billy Graham & Mighty Brutus
Paul DeMarco (W/Dr. Ken Ramey) vs. Pepper Martin
Mighty Brutus vs. Peter Maivia

*****************


Tuesday, October 16, 1979
Fort Homer Hesterly Armory- Tampa, FL

Steel Cage/Lights Out: Dusty Rhodes beat Terry Funk 11:28
NWA World title: Harley Race (C) beat Sweet Brown Sugar  54:00 COR
Ray Stevens & Mike Graham beat Mr. Hito, Mr. Sakurada & Mr. Hatori 10:27
TV title: Jack Brisco beat Bugsy McGraw (C) by DQ


**************



Saturday, April 13, 1957
YMCA- Lexington, NC  8pm


George Becker & Dick Steinborn vs. Ali Bey & Ray Stevens
Karl Fozoff vs. Ramon Cernandas
Marco Polo vs. Ivan Bornov


************



Friday, February 26, 1965
Sydney Stadium- Sydney, Australia 

World title: Dominic DeNucci (C) vs. Killer Kowalski
Mike Paidousis vs. Tex McKenzie
Ray Stevens vs. Dale Lewis


**************
Friday, October 2, 1970
Uptown Arena- Modesto, CA

Death Match: Pat Patterson & Stan (Crusher) Stasiak vs. Ray Stevens & Peter Maivia


************

09/14/91 Virginia, MN
Ken Patera & Ray Stevens beat Punisher Sledge & Punisher Hammer -COR

Ed Lock

 

Joined: Fri Jan 4th, 2013
Location: Sydney, Australia
Posts: 230
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
One Fan Gang wrote: Some of the these listings may conflict with what has been found already, such as the first date from Honolulu...  

Wednesday, August 24, 1966
Honolulu International Center- Honolulu, HI

U.S. title: Johnny Barend vs. Jim Hady
Hawaiian title: Bull Iaukea vs. Peter Maivia
Neff Maiava & Missing Link vs. Ripper Collins & Kinji Shibuya
Bearcat Wright vs. Ray Stevens
Pepper Gomez vs. London

************

Friday, February 26, 1965
Sydney Stadium- Sydney, Australia 

World title: Dominic DeNucci (C) vs. Killer Kowalski
Mike Paidousis vs. Tex McKenzie
Ray Stevens vs. Dale Lewis

**************



G'day One Fan Gang,

My research shows the following results

August 24, 1966 Honolulu, HI
Hawaiian Title: Neff Maiava defeated Ripper Collins (defending Champion) by 2 falls to 1 to become the new Champion
Johnny Barend & Beauregarde defeated Kongozan & Charlie Kalani
Nick Bockwinkel drew Mongolian Stomper
Sam Steamboat drew Bill Dromo
Billy White Wolf beat Duke Savage


August 24, 1968 Honolulu, HI
U.S. title: Jim Hady beat Johnny Barend (defending champion) to become the new Champion
Hawaiian title: Peter Maivia beat King Curtis  (defending champion) on dq - Curtis retains title
Ray Stevens drew Bearcat Wright
Neff Maiava & Pampero Firpo drew Ripper Collins & Kinji Shibuya
Pepper Gomez beat Jerry London


February 26, 1965 Sydney, Australia
IWA World Title: Dominic DeNucci (Champion) defeated Killer Kowalski
Ray Stevens defeated Dale Lewis
Tex McKenzie defeated Mike Paidousis
Mark Lewin drew with Mongolian Stomper
Al Fredericks (aka Paul Jones) drew with Buddy Austin

Cheers!

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 14212
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
 

 

Thanks very much for the clarifications, Ed.

 

Your unique perspective has been very helpful in the short time you have been on the board.  Whereas my research is random and tends to cloud more issues than it solves, I appreciate that folks like yourself, Indikator, Kriss, carlton_st, dbaker, CW Hall, Hammer to Fall, clawmaster and many others harness these projects and stay focused.

Spatulapup

 

Joined: Mon Nov 22nd, 2010
Location:  
Posts: 4266
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
November 12 1979 - Greenville SC - Ray Stevens beat Tony Garea

November 16 1979 - Charleston SC - Rufus R Jones beat Ray Stevens

November 23 1979 - Columbia SC - Ray Stevens beat Jim Brunzell by DQ

November 24 1979 - Spartanburg SC - Ray Stevens appeared in a 12 man Battle Royal

November 25 1979 - Charlotte NC - Ray Stevens beat SD Jones

November 29 1979 - Sylvia NC - Ray Stevens vs Jim Brunzell

December 2 1979 - Greensboro NC - Ray Stevens, Jimmy Snuka, Buddy Rogers vs Jim Brunzell, Rufus R Jones, Johnny Weaver

December 4 1979 - Sumter SC - Ray Stevens vs Jim Brunzell

December 6 1979 - Norfolk Va - Ray Stevens (subbing for Buddy Rogers) fought Ric Flair to a Double DQ

December 8 1979 - Spartanburg SC - Ray Stevens beat Jim Brunzell by DQ

December 25 1979 - Charlotte NC - Jim Brunzell beat Ray Stevens for The Mid Atlantic Title

December 26 1979 - Raleigh NC - Ray Stevens vs Jim Brunzell

December 27 1979 - Norfolk Va - Jim Brunzell beat Ray Stevens

December 29 1979 - Spartanburg SC - Ric Flair and Jim Brunzell beat Ray Stevens and Jimmy Snuka

December 30 1979 - Richmond Va - Jim Brunzell beat Ray Stevens

Credit goes to the Mid Atlantic 1975 to 1979 thread

Last edited on Tue Apr 30th, 2013 08:19 pm by Spatulapup

Spatulapup

 

Joined: Mon Nov 22nd, 2010
Location:  
Posts: 4266
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
January 8 1980 - Raleigh NC - Ray Stevens vs Jim Brunzell

January 14 1980 - Guelph Ont - Dewey Robertson beat Ray Stevens

January 18 1980 - Lynchburg Va - Ray Stevens and Greg Valentine beat Ric Flair and Jim Brunzell

January 19 1980 - Asheville NC - Ray Stevens and Greg Valentine vs Pedro Morales and SD Jones

credit goes to Mid Atlantic thread 1980 - 1984

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 14212
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
One Fan Gang wrote:  

 

I appreciate that folks like...many others* harness these projects and stay focused.

*counting spatulapup among them!

Spatulapup

 

Joined: Mon Nov 22nd, 2010
Location:  
Posts: 4266
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
One Fan Gang wrote:
One Fan Gang wrote:  

 

I appreciate that folks like...many others* harness these projects and stay focused.

*counting spatulapup among them!


Thanks Gang. I always like to help out.:)

Last edited on Wed May 1st, 2013 04:50 pm by Spatulapup

Spatulapup

 

Joined: Mon Nov 22nd, 2010
Location:  
Posts: 4266
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
February 10 1980 - Columbia SC - Ricky Steamboat and Jay Youngblood beat Ray Stevens and Greg Valentine by DQ

February 15 1980 - Norfolk Va - Ricky Steamboat and Jay Youngblood beat Ray Stevens and Greg Valentine by DQ

February 17 1980 - Savannah Ga - Ray Stevens and Greg Valentine vs Ricky Steamboat and Jay Youngblood

February 25 1980 - Pembroke NC - Ray Stevens vs Jay Youngblood

March 1 1980 - Charlotte NC - Ray Stevens vs Jay Youngblood

March 2 1980 - Asheville NC - Ray Stevens and Greg Valentine vs Ricky Steamboat and Jay Youngblood

March 2 1980 - Savannah Ga - Ray Stevens and Greg Valentine vs Ricky Steamboat and Jay Youngblood

March 6 1980 - Norfolk Va - Ray Stevens and Greg Valentine vs Ricky Steamboat and Jay Youngblood

March 18 1980 - Christiansburg Va - Ray Stevens vs Jim Brunzell

March 23 1980 - Salem Va - Ricky Steamboat beat Ray Stevens

March 28 1980 - Richmond Va - Ray Stevens vs Jim Brunzell

April 4 1980 - Winston Salem NC - Ray Stevens and Greg Valentine vs Ricky Steamboat and Jay Youngblood

Last edited on Wed May 1st, 2013 05:52 pm by Spatulapup

Spatulapup

 

Joined: Mon Nov 22nd, 2010
Location:  
Posts: 4266
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
April 13 1980 - Charlotte NC - Ray Stevens and Greg Valentine vs Ricky Steamboat and Jay Youngblood

April 15 1980 - Raleigh NC - Ray Stevens and Greg Valentine vs Ricky Steamboat and Jay Youngblood with 2 refs

April 20 1980 - Roanoke Va - Ray Stevens and Greg Valentine vs Ricky Steamboat and Jay Youngblood

April 21 1980 - Fayetteville NC - Ray Stevens and Greg Valentine vs Blackjack Mulligan and Jim Brunzell

May 2 1980 - Lynchburg Va - Ray Stevens and Greg Valentine fought Ricky Steamboat and Jay Youngblood to a Double DQ

May 3 1980 - Spartanburg SC - Rufus R Jones beat Ray Stevens by DQ

May 11 1980 - Charlotte NC - Ray Stevens vs Ricky Steamboat

May 16 1980 - Lynchburg Va - Ricky Steamboat and Jay Youngblood beat Ray Stevens and Greg Valentine in a 2 out of 3 falls match

May 17 1980 - Wadesboro - Ray Stevens and Greg Valentine vs Ricky Steamboat and Jay Youngblood

May 20 1980 - Durham NC - Ray Stevens and Greg Valentine vs Ricky Steamboat and Jay Youngblood in a Lumberjack Match

May 27 1980 - Columbia SC - Ricky Steamboat and Jay Youngblood beat Ray Stevens and Greg Valentine in a Steel Cage Match

June 2 1980 - Greenville SC - Ray Stevens and Greg Valentine vs ??? in Mid Atlantic Tag Title Tournament

June 7 1980 - Spartanburg SC - Ray Stevens, Masked Superstar, Enforcer Luciano beat Blackjack Mulligan, Jay Youngblood, Luke Mulligan

June 8 1980 - Roanoke Va - Ray Stevens vs Ric Flair

June 10 1980 - Raleigh NC - Ray Stevens, Masked Superstar, Enforcer Luciano beat Blackjack Mulligan, Sweet Ebony Diamond, Luke Mulligan by DQ

June 16 1980 - Dundas Ont - Ray Stevens, Jimmy Snuka, The Iron Shiek vs Ric Flair, Angelo Mosca, Dewey Robertson

June 20 1980 - Charleston SC - Ricky Steamboat and Jay Youngblood beat Ray Stevens and Greg Valentine in a Steel Cage match

Spatulapup

 

Joined: Mon Nov 22nd, 2010
Location:  
Posts: 4266
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
July 3 1980 - Norfolk Va - Ray Stevens and Jimmy Snuka vs Ricky Steamboat and Jay Youngblood

July 6 1980 - Greensboro NC - Ricky Steamboat beat Ray Stevens

July 6 1980 - Asheville NC - Ray Stevens and Jimmy Snuka vs Ricky Steamboat and Jay Youngblood

July 10 1980 - Sumter SC - Ray Stevens and Jimmy Snuka vs Andre The Giant and Sweet Ebony Diamond

July 11 1980 - Lynchburg Va - Ray Stevens and Jimmy Snuka vs Ricky Steamboat and Jay Youngblood

July 20 1980 - Roanoke Va - Ray Stevens and Jimmy Snuka vs Ricky Steamboat and Jay Youngblood

August 9 1980 - Buffalo NY - Ray Stevens and Jimmy Snuka vs Ricky Steamboat and Jay Youngblood

August 15 1980 - Richmond Va - Ricky Steamboat beat Ray Stevens

August 21 1980 - Harrisonburg Va - Ray Stevens and Jimmy Snuka vs Ricky Steamboat and Jay Youngblood

September 5 1980 - Richmond Va - Ray Stevens vs Paul Jones

September 14 1980 - Savannah Ga - Ray Stevens and Jimmy Snuka vs Ricky Steamboat and Jay Youngblood

September 21 1980 - Roanoke Va - Ray Stevens, Jimmy Snuka, Gene Anderson vs Ricky Steamboat, Jay Youngblood, Paul Jones in a Steel Cage Match

October 3 1980 - Charleston SC - Ray Stevens and Jimmy Snuka vs Masked Superstar and Paul Jones

October 4 1980 - Greensboro NC - Blackjack Mulligan and Masked Superstar beat Ray Stevens and Jimmy Snuka

October 9 1980 - Sumter SC - Ray Stevens and Jimmy Snuka vs Masked Superstar and Sweet Ebony Diamond

October 16 1980 - Norfolk Va - Ray Stevens and Jimmy Snuka vs Masked Superstar and ????

October 18 1980 - Hendersonville NC - Ray Stevens, Jimmy Snuka, Gene Anderson vs Ricky Steamboat, Masked Superstar, Johnny Weaver

October 19 1980 - Roanoke Va - Ray Stevens and Jimmy Snuka vs Ricky Steamboat and Masked Superstar

October 29 1980 - Knoxville Tenn - Ray Stevens and Jimmy Snuka vs Masked Superstar and Paul Jones

November 15 1980 - Savannah Ga - Ray Stevens and Jimmy Snuka beat Masked Superstar and Paul Jones

credit goes to Mid Atlantic thread 1980 -1984

Ed Lock

 

Joined: Fri Jan 4th, 2013
Location: Sydney, Australia
Posts: 230
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
G'day Clawmaster, One Fan Gang and Spatulapup,
 
You blokes have done a really great job with the Ray Stevens record book.

I’d like to contribute some additional results plus extra details to the Clawmaster/Boss CEO 1965 Australian results.

6 January 1965 Brisbane Ray Stevens defeated Larry O’Day by 2 falls to nil

9 January 1965 Sydney TV IWA World Title: Ray Stevens defeated Dominic DeNucci (defending Champion) to win the Championship. It was listed in error that Ray Stevens won the IWA World Title from Dominic DeNucci in Melbourne on this date. The match occurred in Sydney at the TV tapings on 9 January 1965.

9 January 1965 Melbourne IWA World Title: Ray Stevens (Champion) defeated Dominic DeNucci 1 fall each, when DeNucci was unable to continue after getting his neck caught between the top and middle ropes during the 3rd fall

13 January 1965 Brisbane IWA World Title: Ray Stevens (Champion) defeated Dale Lewis by 2 falls to 1

15 January 1965 Sydney IWA World Title: Dominic DeNucci defeated Ray Stevens (Champion) 1 fall each on disqualification when Stevens intentionally punched the referee in the 3rd fall - thus the title did not change hands

16 January 1965 Sydney TV Ray Stevens defeated Braka Cortez

16 January 1965 Melbourne IWA World Title: Ray Stevens (Champion) defeated Cowboy Bob Ellis by 2 falls to 1

20 January 1965 Brisbane IWA World Title: Ray Stevens (Champion) drew with Dominic DeNucci 1 fall each when the time limit expired in the 3rd fall.

22 January 1965 Sydney Dominic DeNucci & Cowboy Bob Ellis defeated Ray Stevens & Killer Kowalski by 2 falls to 1

25 January 1965 Perth IWA World Title: Dominic DeNucci defeated Ray Stevens (Champion) 1 fall each on disqualification in the 3rd fall when Stevens was disqualified for choking DeNucci despite the referee’s 5 count - thus the title did not change hands

29 January 1965 Sydney no wrestling as Manfred Mann and the Kinks performed at Sydney Stadium on this night. It was listed in error that Ray Stevens defeated Cowboy Bob Ellis but this match did not take place in Sydney on 29 January 1965.

30 January 30 1965 Melbourne Dominic DeNucci & Cowboy Bob Ellis defeated Ray Stevens & Killer Kowalski by 2 falls to 1

2 February 1965 Wollongong Ray Stevens & Mongolian Stomper defeated Dominic DeNucci & Cowboy Bob Ellis by 2 falls to 1

3 February 1965 Brisbane Dominic DeNucci & Cowboy Bob Ellis defeated Ray Stevens & Killer Kowalski by 2 falls to 1

5 February 1965 Sydney Dominic DeNucci defeated Ray Stevens by 2 falls to 1 in a non-title match

6 February 1965 Melbourne Ray Stevens & Killer Kowalski defeated Dominic DeNucci & Cowboy Bob Ellis by 2 falls to 1

8 February 1965 Perth No Disqualification, No Time Limit Match: Dominic DeNucci defeated Ray Stevens by 2 falls to 1 in a non-title match

9 February 1965 Adelaide Ray Stevens vs Al Fredericks no results found

12 February 1965 Sydney Ray Stevens & Mongolian Stomper defeated Killer Kowalski & Buddy Austin by 2 falls to 1 - special referee Dominic DeNucci

13 February 1965 Melbourne Dominic DeNucci defeated Ray Stevens by 2 falls to 1 in a non-title match

17 February 1965 Brisbane IWA World Title: Ray Stevens (Champion) defeated Killer Kowalski by 2 falls to 1

19 February 1965 Sydney IWA World Title: Dominic DeNucci defeated Ray Stevens (defending Champion) by 2 falls to 1 to win the Championship

20 February 1965 Melbourne Killer Kowalski & Buddy Austin defeated Ray Stevens & Mongolian Stomper 1 fall each when Stevens & Stomper were counted out of the ring in the 3rd fall – special referee Dominic DeNucci

22 February 1965 Perth Ray Stevens & Killer Kowalski defeated Dominic DeNucci & Dale Lewis by 2 falls to 1

24 February 1965 Brisbane Killer Kowalski & Buddy Austin defeated Ray Stevens & Mongolian Stomper by 2 falls to 1

27 February 1965 Melbourne IWA World Title: Ray Stevens defeated Dominic DeNucci (defending Champion) to win the Championship by 1 fall to nil just before the 60 minute time limit expired. It was listed in error that Ray Stevens lost to Dominic DeNucci.

3 March 1965 Brisbane IWA World Title: Ray Stevens (Champion) defeated Dominic DeNucci 1 fall each on disqualification when a bleeding DeNucci pushed the referee in the 3rd fall and was disqualified

8 March 1965 Perth Ray Stevens & Killer Kowalski defeated Mark Lewin & Dory Funk Jr 1 fall each on disqualification. Funk was unable to continue after losing the 2nd fall; DeNucci made the save for Lewin who was being doubleteamed by Stevens & Kowalski in the 3rd fall.

9 March 1965 Adelaide IWA World Title: Dominic DeNucci defeated Ray Stevens (Champion) 1 fall each on disqualification in the 3rd fall

10 March 1965 Brisbane IWA World Title: Ray Stevens (Champion) defeated Dominic DeNucci by 2 falls to 1

12 March 1965 Sydney IWA Title: Ray Stevens (Champion) defeated Dory Funk Jr by 2 falls to 1

13 March 1965 Melbourne 90 Minute Rematch for IWA World Title: Dominic DeNucci defeated Ray Stevens (Champion) 1 fall each on a disqualification in the 3rd fall thus the title did not change hands. The referee was bumped through the ropes and unable to continue. Stevens attacked DeNucci who had gone to the ringside to help the ref but temporary ref Sam Menacker disqualified Ray.

15 March 1965 Newcastle IWA World Title: Ray Stevens defeated Dominic DeNucci (billed in the newspaper as the Champion) 1 fall each when DeNucci was counted out of the ring in the 3rd fall. The newspaper noted that DeNucci had recently won the title from Stevens.

17 March 1965 Brisbane Mark Lewin defeated Ray Stevens 1 fall each on disqualification when Stevens prevented Lewin from re-entering the ring in the 3rd fall and was disqualified

19 March 1965 Sydney no wrestling as Cilla Black, Freddie & the Dreamers and Sounds Incorporated performed at Sydney Stadium on this night. It was listed in error that Mark Lewin & Tex McKenzie defeated Ray Stevens & Mongolian Stomper but this match did not take place in Sydney on 19 March 1965.

20 March 1965 Sydney TV Ray Stevens defeated Al Fredericks by 1 fall to nil in a 2 out of 3 fall match when the TV time limit was reached. The last fall of this match is joined in progress at http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=smd-V76maAE

20 March 1965 Melbourne IWA World Title: Mark Lewin defeated Ray Stevens 1 fall each on disqualification when Stevens hit the referee in the 3rd fall. It was listed in error that this match took place on 21 March 1965 but the correct date is 20 March 1965.

22 March 1965 Perth Dominic DeNucci & Mark Lewin defeated Ray Stevens & Killer Kowalski by 2 falls to 1

24 March 1965 Brisbane Texas Death Match – special referee Dory Funk Jr: Mark Lewin defeated Ray Stevens

26 March 1965 Sydney no wrestling as Dave Brubeck performed at Sydney Stadium on this night; instead wrestling was held at Melbourne Festival Hall. It was listed in error that Ray Stevens defeated Tex McKenzie but this match did not take place in Sydney on 26 March 1965.

26 March 1965 Melbourne (wrestling held on Friday 26 March 1965 because Salvation Army booked Festival Hall for Saturday 27 March 1965) No Disqualification Match: Mark Lewin defeated Ray Stevens. It was listed in error that this match took place on 27 March 1965 but the correct date is 20 March 1965.

29 March 1965 Newcastle No Disqualification Match for IWA World Title: Dominic DeNucci (Champion) defeated Ray Stevens by 2 falls to 1

30 March 1965 Adelaide No Disqualification, No Time Limit Match for IWA World Title: Dominic DeNucci (Champion) vs Ray Stevens no results found 

31 March 1965 Brisbane Dominic DeNucci & Mark Lewin defeated Ray Stevens & Killer Kowalski by 2 falls to 1

2 April 1965 Sydney Mark Lewin defeated Ray Stevens 1 fall each on disqualification when Stevens attacked Lewin in the rest period between the 2nd and 3rd falls

5 April 1965 Perth (last Perth show until 15 November 1965 when the cards went weekly until 6 December 1965) Mark Lewin defeated Ray Stevens by 2 falls to 1

9 April 1965 Sydney No Disqualification Match: Mark Lewin defeated Ray Stevens by 2 falls to 1

10 April 1965 Sydney TV Dominic DeNucci & Mark Lewin defeated Ray Stevens & Mongolian Stomper by 2 falls to 1

10 April 1965 Melbourne IWA World Title: Dominic DeNucci (Champion) defeated Ray Stevens 1 fall each when Stevens was counted out of the ring in the 3rd fall

16 April 1965 Sydney no wrestling because Sydney Stadium was closed on Good Friday

30 April 1965 Sydney Dominic DeNucci & Mark Lewin defeated Ray Stevens & Mitsu Arakawa 1 fall each on disqualification when Stevens & Arakawa attacked DeNucci in the rest period between the 2nd and 3rd fall

3 May 1965 Newcastle Mark Lewin defeated Ray Stevens 1 fall each on disqualification when Stevens was disqualified in the 3rd fall for refusing to break a choke hold on Lewin outside the ring despite the referee’s 5 count

5 May 1965 Brisbane Ray Stevens & Killer Kowalski & defeated Dory Funk Jr & Billy Red Cloud by 2 falls to 1

7 May 1965 Sydney Dominic DeNucci & Mark Lewin defeated Ray Stevens & Mitsu Arakawa by 2 falls to 1 – match had 2 referees including Sam Menacker

8 May 1965 Melbourne Mark Lewin drew with Ray Stevens

Cheers!

Spatulapup

 

Joined: Mon Nov 22nd, 2010
Location:  
Posts: 4266
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
November 21 1980 - Lynchburg Va - Ray Stevens and Jimmy Snuka beat Masked Superstar and Paul Jones

November 29 1980 - Hampton Va - Ray Stevens vs George Wells

December 12 1980 - Charleston SC - Ray Stevens vs Masked Superstar

December 27 1980 - Knoxville Tenn - Ray Stevens and Jimmy Snuka vs Masked Superstar and Paul Jones

January 4 1981 - Roanoke Va - Ricky Steamboat beat Ray Stevens

January 8 1981 - Norfolk Va - Ray Stevens beat Paul Jones

January 26 1981 - Christiansburg Va - Ray Stevens, Jimmy Snuka, Gene Anderson vs Masked Superstar, Paul Jones, Sweet Ebony Diamond

January 27 1981 - Raleigh NC - Ray Stevens and Jimmy Snuka vs Masked Superstar and Paul Jones

February 1 1981 - Asheville NC - Masked Supertar beat Ray Stevens

February 2 1981 - Fayetteville NC - Ray Stevens vs Sweet Ebony Diamond

February 4 1981 - TV Tapings - Ray Stevens, Jimmy Snuka, Ivan Koloff beat Dewey Robertson, Don Kernodle, Steve Muslim.....Ray Stevens and Ivan Koloff beat Don Kernodle and Ron Ritchie

February 16 1981 - Greenville SC - Masked Superstar and Paul Jones beat Ray Stevens and Ivan Koloff

February 17 1981 - Columbia SC - Masked Superstar, Paul Jones, Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Ray Stevens, Jimmy Snuka, Ivan Koloff

February 20 1981 - Lynchburg Va - Ray Stevens and Ivan Koloff vs Masked Superstar and Paul Jones

February 21 1981 - Cinncinati OH - Masked Superstar and Paul Jones beat Ray Stevens and Jimmy Snuka

February 23 1981 - Buffalo NY - Masked Superstar and Paul Jones beat Ray Stevens and Jimmy Snuka

February 27 1981 - Knoxville Tenn - Sweet Ebony Diamond, Paul Jones, Johnny Weaver (subbing for Superstar) beat Ray Stevens, Ivan Koloff, Ole Anderson

April 5 1981 - Savannah Ga - Ray Stevens and Ivan Koloff vs Masked Superstar and Paul Jones

April 7 1981 - Raleigh NC - Paul Jones beat Ray Stevens

April 10 1981 - Lynchburg Va - Masked Superstar, Paul Jones, Johnny Weaver beat Ray Stevens, Greg Valentine, Roddy Piper

April 19 1981 - Kingsport Tenn - Masked Superstar bear Ray Stevens

Spatulapup

 

Joined: Mon Nov 22nd, 2010
Location:  
Posts: 4266
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
August 10 1981 - Hamilton Ont - Andre The Giant and Angelo Mosca vs Ray Stevens and Ivan Koloff

November 13 1981 - Knoxville Tenn - Blackjack Mulligan SR beat Ray Stevens by DQ

November 29 1981 - Greenville SC - Ray Stevens drew Paul Jones

December 25 1981 - Richmond Va - Ray Stevens beat Gene Anderson

December 26 1981 - Greenville SC - Ray Stevens and Leroy Brown beat Ole Anderson and ??

December 27 1981 - Asheville NC - Ray Stevens and Paul Jones vs Ole Anderson and Ivan Koloff in a Loser Leaves Town Match

December 30 1981 - TV Tapings - Ray Stevens pinned Tony Russo

Spatulapup

 

Joined: Mon Nov 22nd, 2010
Location:  
Posts: 4266
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
January 5 1982 - Columbia SC - Ray Stevens vs The Ninja

January 10 1982 - Asheville NC - Ray Stevens participated in a 14 man Cadillac Tournament.

January 12 1982 - Columbia SC - Ray Stevens vs The Ninja

January 14 1982 - Norfolk Va - Ray Stevens and Johnny Weaver vs The Ninja and Gene Anderson

January 15 1982 - Richmond Va - Ray Stevens and Leroy Brown vs Ole Anderson and Masked Superstar

January 19 1982 - Columbia SC - Ray Stevens vs The Ninja

January 26 1982 - Raleigh NC - Ray Stevens vs Ivan Koloff

January 29 1982 - Richmond Va - Ray Stevens and Jimmy Valiant vs Ivan Koloff and Austin Idol

February 2 1982 - Raleigh NC - Ray Stevens and Jake Roberts beat Bill White and Carl Fergie

February 7 1982 - Roanoke Va - Ray Stevens and Jay Youngblood vs ????

February 16 1982 - Marion Va - Ray Stevens and Johnny Weaver vs The Ninja and Gene Anderson

February 25 1982 - Sumter SC - Ray Stevens and Jay Youngblood vs The Ninja and Gene Anderson

March 12 1982 - Richmond Va - Roddy Piper and Stan Hansen beat Ray Stevens and Leroy Brown

March 15 1982 - Clover SC - Ray Stevens vs Roddy Piper

March 16 1982 - Columbia SC - Ray Stevens and Ricky Steamboat beat Roddy Piper and John Studd

March 23 1982 - Columbia SC - Ray Stevens, Ricky Steamboat, Leroy Brown beat Roddy Piper, John Studd, Austin Idol

March 25 1982 - Sumter SC - Ray Stevens and Porkchop Cash vs Pvt.Nelson and Pvt.Kernodle

April 6 1982 - Columbia SC - Ray Stevens and Blackjack Mulligan Jr beat Roddy Piper and Gene Anderson by DQ

April 13 1982 - Columbia SC - Ray Stevens, Jack Brisco, Blackjack Mulligan Jr beat Angelo Mosca, Pvt.Nelson, Gene Anderson

April 15 1982 - Norfolk Va - The Ninja beat Ray Stevens

April 23 1982 - Richmond Va - Carl Fergie and David Patterson beat Ray Stevens and Tony Anthony

April 25 1982 - Buffalo NY - Ray Stevens beat Ron Ritchie

credit goes to Mid Atlantic 1980 to 1984

Last edited on Mon May 6th, 2013 03:38 pm by Spatulapup

Spatulapup

 

Joined: Mon Nov 22nd, 2010
Location:  
Posts: 4266
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
Georgia results...

September 19 1981 - TV Tapings - Ray Stevens beat Eddie Dean and Ken Hall

September 20 1981 - Chattanooga Tenn - Ray Stevens and Tor Kamata vs Mr.Wrestling 2 and Bruno Sammartino Jr

October 7 1981 - Columbus Ga - Michael Hayes and Otis Sistrunk beat Ray Stevens and Terry Gordy

October 11 1981 - Chattanooga Tenn - Ray Stevens and Tor Kamata vs Tommy Rich and Mr.Wrestling 2

October 16 1981 - Gainesville Fla - Tommy Rich beat Ray Stevens

October 21 1981 - Columbus Ga - Ray Stevens won a Battle Royal

October 25 1981 - Columbus OH - Brian Blair and Steve O beat Ray Stevens and Tor Kamata by DQ

October 26 1981 - Augusta Ga - Ray Stevens vs Tommy Rich

October 28 1981 - Columbus Ga - Tommy Rich beat Ray Stevens

October 31 1981 - Marietta Ga - Tommy Rich and Stan Hansen beat Ray Stevens and Tor Kamata

November 1 1981 - Chattanooga Tenn - Ray Stevens and Tor Kamata vs Stan Hansen and Mr.Wrestling 2

November 2 1981 - Augusta Ga - Ray Stevens, Terry Gordy, Great Mephisto vs Dusty Rhodes, Michael Hayes, Mr.Wrestling 2

November 9 1981 - Augusta Ga - Bob and Brad Amrstrong beat Ray Stevens and Tor Kamata

November 21 1981 - Atlanta TV Tapings - Ray Stevens appeared

November 30 1981 - Augusta Ga - Ray Stevens vs Tommy Rich

December 14 1981 - Augusta Ga - Michael Hayes, Bob Armstrong, Big Red beat Ray Stevens, Terry Gordy, Super Destroyer

credit goes to Georgia results thread

Last edited on Mon May 6th, 2013 03:39 pm by Spatulapup

Spatulapup

 

Joined: Mon Nov 22nd, 2010
Location:  
Posts: 4266
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
May 5 1982 - Lansing Mi - Masked Superstar beat Ray Stevens

May 17 1982 - Augusta Ga - Tom Pritchard beat Ray Stevens

May 22 1982 - TV Tapings - Ray Stevens beat Mike Jackson

May 24 1982 - Augusta Ga - Ray Stevens drew Brad Armstrong

Spatulapup

 

Joined: Mon Nov 22nd, 2010
Location:  
Posts: 4266
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
November 14 1981 - Sarasota Fla - Ray Stevens and Bobby Jaggers vs The Briscos

November 15 1981 - Orlando Fla - Ray Stevens and Bobby Jaggers vs The Briscos

November 16 1981 - West Palm Beach Fla - Ray Stevens and Bobby Jaggers vs Jerry Brisco and Ron Ritchie

November 17 1981 - Tampa Fla - Ray Stevens and JJ Dillon beat The Briscos

November 24 1981 - Tampa Fla - Southern Champ Jack Brisco beat Ray Stevens

November 28 1981 - St.Petersburg Fla - Bugsy Magraw and Eric Embry beat Ray Stevens and Bobby Jaggers

credit goes to The Florida 1981 thread..

Spatulapup

 

Joined: Mon Nov 22nd, 2010
Location:  
Posts: 4266
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
September 15 1982 - Hamburg Pa - TV Tapings - Ray Stevens beat Frankie Williams....Miguel Feliciano......Jeff Craney...

October 6 1982 - Hamburg Pa - TV tapings - Ray Stevens appeared on Buddy Rogers Corner

November 10 1982 - Southington Ct - Ray Stevens vs Jules Strongbow

November 14 1982 - Hartford Ct - Ray Stevens vs Tony Garea

November 15 1982 - York Pa - Ray Stevens vs Tony Garea

November 18 1982 - Brooklyn NY - Ray Stevens appeared

November 21 1982 - Naugatuck Ct - Ray Stevens vs Jimmy Snuka

November 26 1982 - Harrisburg Pa - WWF Champ Bob Backlund vs Ray Stevens

November 28 1982 - Hubbard OH - Jimmy Snuka and Jay Strongbow beat Ray Stevens and Lou Albano by countout

November 29 1982 - Buffalo NY - Ray Stevens beat Ivan Putski by countout

December 5 1982 - New Haven Ct - Jimmy Snuka and Pedro Morales beat Ray Stevens and Lou Albano by countout

December 8 1982 - Hamburg Pa - TV Tapings - Ray Stevens beat Tony Rico.....and Eddie Carson

December 9 1982 - Altoona Pa - Ray Stevens and Lou Albano vs Jimmy Snuka and Rocky Johnson

December 11 1982 - Baltimore Md - Jimmy Snuka and Rocky Johnson beat Ray Stevens and Lou Albano by countout

December 12 1982 - Salisbury Md - Rocky Johnson beat Ray Stevens by countout

December 13 1982 - Ellington Ct - Ray Stevens vs Ivan Putski

December 14 1982 - Augusta Me - Ivan Putski beat Ray Stevens by DQ

December 16 1982 - Roselle NJ - Ray Stevens appeared

December 27 1982 - White Plains NY - Ray Stevens beat Ivan Putski by countout

credit goes to Graham Cawthon

Spatulapup

 

Joined: Mon Nov 22nd, 2010
Location:  
Posts: 4266
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
January 4 1983 - Allentown Pa - TV Tapings - Ray Stevens and Buddy Rose beat Sd Jones and Pete Sanchez....beat Curt Hennig and Jerry O and lost to Jimmy Snuka and Rocky Johnson

January 5 1983 - Hamburg Pa - TV Tapings - Ray Stevens and Buddy Rose beat Curt Hennig and SD Jones....beat SD Jones and Tony Rico

January 12 1983 - Longmeadow Ma - Jimmy Snuka beat Ray Stevens by countout

January 13 1983 - Piscataway NJ - Jimmy Snuka beat Ray Stevens by countout

January 17 1983 - Elmira NY - Jimmy Snuka beat Ray Stevens by countout

January 18 1983 - Watertown NY - Ray Stevens beat Tony Garea

January 19 1983 - Cortland NY - Jimmy Snuka beat Ray Stevens by countout

January 20 1983 - Canandaigua NY - Jimmy Snuka beat Ray Stevens by countout

January 21 1983 - Troy NY - Ray Stevens vs Jimmy Snuka

February 3 1983 - Wolcott Ct - Ray Stevens vs Jimmy Snuka

February 16 1983 - Hamburg Pa - TV Tapings - Chico Rodriguez beat Ray Stevens by countout when Snuka distracted Stevens from the outside of the ring

February 22 1983 - Long Beach NY - Ray Stevens vs Jimmy Snuka

March 10 1983 - Troy NY - WWF Champ Bob Backlund vs Ray Stevens

March 11 1983 - Queens NY - Jimmy Snuka beat Ray Stevens

March 20 1983 - Gladstone NJ - WWF Champ Bob Backlund beat Ray Stevens

March 30 1983 - Hamburg Pa - Ray Stevens vs Jimmy Snuka in a dark match

March 31 1983 - Worcestor Ma - Ray Stevens vs Jimmy Snuka

April 3 1983 - Struthers OH - WWF Champ Bob Backlund vs Ray Stevens

April 14 1983 - Hackensack NJ - Ray Stevens appeared

April 17 1983 - New Haven Ct - Ray Stevens vs Jay Strongbow

April 22 1983 - Melville NY - Ray Stevens appeared

April 23 1983 - Los Angeles Ca - Ray Stevens vs Jimmy Snuka

April 27 1983 - Suffield Ct - Ray Stevens appeared

April 29 1983 - Groton Ct - Ray Stevens vs Rocky Johnson

May 5 1983 - Brooklyn NY - Ray Stevens appeared

May 6 1983 - Long Island NY - Ray Stevens vs Rocky Johnson

May 7 1983 - Springfield Ma - Jay Strongbow beat Ray Stevens

May 20 1983 - Struthers OH - Jimmy Snuka beat Ray Stevens

May 21 9183 - Los Angeles Ca - Mil Mascaras beat Ray Stevens

May 22 1983 - San Diego Ca - Rocky Johnson beat Ray Stevens

credit to Graham Cawthon

Spatulapup

 

Joined: Mon Nov 22nd, 2010
Location:  
Posts: 4266
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
September 28 1975 - Greensboro NC - Ray Stevens beat Mr.Wrestling by DQ in a Bounty Match

November 2 1976 - Raleigh NC - Ray Stevens beat Red Bastien

May 22 1977 - Wilmington NC - Ray Stevens vs The Mighty Igor in a Bounty Match

May 25 1977 - Rocky Mount NC - Ray Stevens vs Danny Miller

May 26 1977 - Norfolk Va - Ray Stevens vs The Mighty Igor

May 28 1977 - Spartanburg SC - The Mighty Igor beat Ray Stevens in 13 man, $5,000 Russian Roulette Battle Royal

Credit goes to Mid Atlantic 1975 to 1979

Spatulapup

 

Joined: Mon Nov 22nd, 2010
Location:  
Posts: 4266
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
September 3 1979 - Augusta Ga - Stan Hansen and Bob Armstrong beat Ray Stevens and Ernie Ladd

Credit to The Georgia Results thread

Last edited on Tue May 7th, 2013 04:05 pm by Spatulapup

Spatulapup

 

Joined: Mon Nov 22nd, 2010
Location:  
Posts: 4266
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
September 19 1981 - Gadsden Al
-----------------------------------------
Ray Stevens beat George Wells

September 23 1981 - Columbus Ga
-------------------------------------------
Ray Stevens and Tor Kamata beat Mr.Wrestling 2 and Steve O

September 26 1981 - Columbus OH
--------------------------------------------
Ray Stevens and Tor Kamata beat Mr.Wrestling 2 and Steve O

October 4 1981 - Gainesville Ga
-----------------------------------------
Ray Stevens, Masked Superstar, Tor Kamata beat Tommy Rich, Mr.Wrestling 2, Steve O by DQ

October 6 1981 - Macon Ga
-----------------------------------
Ray Stevens beat Mr.Wrestling 2

October 10 1981 - Gadsden Al
----------------------------------------
Ray Stevens beat Tommy Rich By DQ in a Bounty Match

October 11 1981 - Chattanooga Tenn
------------------------------------------------
Tommy Rich and Mr.Wrestling 2 beat Ray Stevens and Tor Kamata

October 11 1981 - Marietta Ga
----------------------------------------
Tommy Rich beat Ray Stevens

October 19 1981 - Augusta Ga
-----------------------------------------
Tommy Rich beat Ray Stevens by DQ

October 26 1981 - Augusta Ga
--------------------------------------
George Wells (subbing for Tommy Rich) beat Ray Stevens

November 2 1981 - Augusta Ga
----------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes, Mr.Wrestling 2, Michael Hayes beat Ray Stevens, Terry Gordy, The Great Mephisto by DQ

November 4 1981 - Columbus Ga
-------------------------------------------
Ray Stevens and Ivan Koloff beat Mr.Wrestling 2 and Brian Blair

November 7 1981 - Gadsden Ala
-------------------------------------------
Ray Stevens vs Tommy Rich

November 11 1981 - Columbus Ga
----------------------------------------------
Bob and Brad Armstrong beat Ray Stevens and Tor Kamata

November 18 1981 - Columbus Ga
---------------------------------------------
Bob and Brad Armstrong beat Ray Stevens and Austin Idol by DQ

November 25 1981 - Columbus Ga
--------------------------------------------
Ray Stevens beat El Gran Apollo

November 27 1981 - Carollton Ga
----------------------------------------------
Tommy Rich and Mr.Wrestling 2 beat Ray Stevens and Masked Superstar by DQ in a Bounty Match

November 30 1981 - August Ga
----------------------------------------------
Tommy Rich beat Ray Stevens in a Bounty Match

December 1 1981 - Macon Ga
--------------------------------------
Ray Stevens beat Mr.Wrestling 2

December 4 1981 - Lawrenceville Ga
------------------------------------------------
Bob Armstrong beat Ray Stevens by DQ

December 9 1981 - Columbus Ga
-------------------------------------------
Bob and Brad Armstrong beat Ray Stevens and Buzz Sawyer

December 18 1981 - Gadsden Ala
--------------------------------------------
Mr.Wrestling 2 beat Ray Stevens

credit to The Georgia Thread

Arnold_OldSchool

 

Joined: Wed Sep 28th, 2011
Location:  
Posts: 1116
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
Do we have post AWA 1988 results? He was apparently working into 1991.

https://www.wrestlingdata.com/index.php?befehl=shows&show=53814

Ray Stevens and Ken Patera defeated Punisher Sledge and Punisher Hammer by countout

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 14212
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
I believe Ray stayed close to Minneapolis after 1988 and that 1991 results may be the only appearance. He loaned his name to a wrestling school operated by the Iron Duke, Jim Mitchell which made a limited run of advertising in PWI but wasn't looking for ring work himself.

Baddceo

 

Joined: Wed Dec 21st, 2011
Location: Palm Springs CA
Posts: 75
Status: 
Online
Mana: 
I have added so many more than are listed over the years.

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 14212
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
4/23/60            Nappanee, IN @ Nappanee Community Building-8:30pm 


 U.S. Tag team title: Ray Shire & Roy Shire (c)  vs. Joe Brunetti & Guy Brunetti
Wee Willy Davis ($64,000 Question Winner) vs. Joe Blanchard
plus one more match



newspaper ad for NAPPANEE, IN 4-23-60

Last edited on Wed Aug 4th, 2021 03:57 pm by One Fan Gang

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 14212
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
5/28/60                        Nappanee, IN @ Nappanee Community Building-8:30pm

The Masked Medics vs. Ray Shire & Roy Shire
Juan Sebastian vs. Dick Steinborn
Plus one other match

 
LINEUP FOR NAPPANEE, IN 5-28-60

Last edited on Wed Aug 4th, 2021 04:26 pm by One Fan Gang

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 14212
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
3/12/60            Nappanee, IN @ Nappanee Community Building-8:30pm
 
 
Wire Cage Match: Ray Shire & Roy Shire vs. Joe Blanchard & Dick Steinborn
Mixed Tag  Match: Lord Littlebrook & Judy Glover vs. Bull Bremel & Lorraine Johnson
plus 1 other match

 
NEWSPAPER AD FOR 3-12-60 NAPPANEE, IN

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 14212
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
2/27/60            Nappanee, IN @ Nappanee Community Building-8:30pm

Ray Shire & Roy Shire vs. Dick Steinborn & Joe Blanchard
Dr. Bill Miller vs. Cowboy Bob Ellis
plus 1 more bout

 
news ad for NAPPANEE, IN 2-27-60

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 14212
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
9/17/60            Nappanee, IN @ Nappanee Community Building-8:30pm


Tag Team title: Ray Shire & Roy Shire (c) vs. Joe Brunetti & Guy Brunetti
Ethel Johnson & Ramona Isbell vs. Babs Wingo & Marva Scott

Plus 1 more bout
 
newspaper ad for NAPPANEE, IN 9-17-60

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 14212
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
*EDITED*
Rock Rims is researching Stevens for a book, and I will tend to believe his findings that Stevens was 17 when he started in 1950.  The result will be moved to Random Results instead.










Last edited on Sun Aug 8th, 2021 06:30 pm by One Fan Gang

Baddceo

 

Joined: Wed Dec 21st, 2011
Location: Palm Springs CA
Posts: 75
Status: 
Online
Mana: 
Ray would have been 14 in 1949

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 14212
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
Baddceo wrote: Ray would have been 14 in 1949
*EDIT*  Based on Rock Rims' research, he has Stevens aged 17 in 1952 when he debuted.  Since he's doing a book on Ray, I will accept his math.  I moved the listing to Random Results 12 so it's available to anyone researching the other Ray Stevens.  
Atomic Blonde was an early alias of the future Dr. Jerry Graham.



Last edited on Sun Aug 8th, 2021 08:11 pm by One Fan Gang

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 14212
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
3/5/60              Nappanee, IN @ Nappanee Community Building-8:30pm

Ray Shire & Roy Shire vs. Joe Blanchard & Dick Steinborn
U.S. Title: Mitsu Arakawa (c) vs. Joe Brunetti
Guy Brunetti vs. Johnny Weaver

 
 
newspaper AD FOR NAPPANEE, IN 3-5-60

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 14212
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
3/19/60            Bremen, IN @ Bremen High School Gym- 8:30PM

Ray Shire & Roy Shire vs. Wilbur Snyder & Dick Steinborn
Joe Blanchard vs. Mitsu Arakawa

Guy Brunetti & Joe Brunetti beat Mitsu Arakawa & Roy Shire

 
newspaper ad for BREMEN, IN 3-19-60

Last edited on Sun Apr 3rd, 2022 02:01 am by One Fan Gang

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 14212
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
 
8/7/77              Sauk Rapids, MN @ Benton County Fairgrounds-8pm


Ray (The Crippler) Stevens vs. Angelo Mosca
Larry Hennig vs. The Super Destroyer
Jim Brunzell vs. Blackjack Lanza
Kenny Jay vs. Scrap Iron Gadaski

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 14212
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
8/26/60            Mentone, IN @ Mentone Gym-8:30pm

Ray Shire & Roy Shire vs. Guy Brunetti & Joe Brunetti
Ladies’ Title: June Byers (c) vs. Therese Theis
Ray Shire vs. Guy Brunetti

 
NEWSPAPER AD FOR MENTONE, IN 8-26-60

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 14212
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
12/3/60                        Nappanee, IN @ Nappanee Community Building-8:30pm

Ray Shire & Roy Shire vs. Pepper Gomez & Yukon Eric
Bronko Lubich vs. Lupe Gonzales
Ethel Johnson vs. Babs Wingo


NEWSPAPER AD FOR NAPPANEE, IN 12-3-60

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 14212
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
4/26/65            Santa Cruz, CA @ Auditorium-8:30pm
 
Pat Patterson & Masked Spoiler vs. Joe Scarpa & Victor Rivera
Ray Stevens vs. Pepper Gomez
Ray Hunter vs. Fritz Von Goering



NEWS ARTICLE FOR 4-26-65 SANTA CRUZ, CA

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 14212
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
7/17/61            Watsonville, CA @ Watsonville Auditorium-8:30pm

U.S. title Ray Stevens (c) vs. Johnny Weaver
Ben Sharpe vs. George Drake
Juan Humberto vs. Jerry Foy
 

 NEWS ARTICLE FOR WATSONVILLE, CA 7-17-61

Last edited on Sat Aug 14th, 2021 02:40 am by One Fan Gang

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 14212
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
 
4/18/67            Santa Cruz, CA @ Santa Cruz Auditorium-8:30pm



Don DeNucci & Joe Scarpa vs. Skull Murphy & Ray Stevens
Duke Miller vs. Pepper Gomez
Jim Starr vs. George Drake



news article for SANTA CRUZ, CA 4-18-67

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 14212
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
 
6/11/60            Nappanee, IN @ Nappanee Community Building-8:30pm
 
 
Tag Team Title: Ray Shire & Roy Shire (c) vs. Joe Brunetti & Guy Brunetti
Juan Sebastian vs. Boris Volkoff

Nicoli Volkoff vs. Pedro Godoy

NEWSPAPER AD FOR NAPPANEE, IN 6-11-60

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 14212
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
9/26/59            Nappanee, IN @ Nappanee Community Building-8:30pm

Ray Shire & Roy Shire vs. Nick Bockwinkel & Joe Blanchard
Doug Lindsey vs. Dr. Bill Miller
plus 1 more bout

 
newspaper ad for NAPPANEE, IN 9-26-59

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 14212
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
 
10/12/65          Santa Cruz, CA @ Auditorium-8:30pm
 
 
Pepper Gomez & Luis Hernandez beat Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens by 3rd fall DQ (2-1)
Pedro Godoy drew George Drake
Masked Spoiler beat Eric Froelich


RESULTS FOR SANTA CRUZ, CA 10-12-65

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 14212
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
11/14/59          Noblesville, IN


Roy Shire vs. Nick Bockwinkel
Fuzzy Cupid & Tom Thumb vs. Bernie Barend (OR Herman Burke) & Dandy Andy
Ray Shire vs. Joe Blanchard


*Dandy Andy’s partner alternately listed as Barend or Burke in newspaper AD And news article on same page

Last edited on Sat Oct 2nd, 2021 08:02 pm by One Fan Gang

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 14212
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
12/11/57          Kingsport, TN @ Civic Auditorium-8:15pm

Ray Stevens & midgets scheduled

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 14212
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
1/2/57              Fort Pierce, FL @ Armory -8:30pm


Hans Schmidt vs. Nick Roberts
Ella Waldek vs. Theresa Theis
Fred Atkins vs. Roy Stevens



One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 14212
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
8/13/59            Franklin, IN @ High School Gym-8:30pm


Wilbur Snyder beat Angelo Poffo by DQ
Mitsu Arakawa beat Bronko Lubich
Nick Bockwinkel drew Ray Shire

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 14212
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
 
4/11/72            Tampico, IL @ High School
 
 
Billy Robinson vs. Ray Stevens
Don Muraco vs. Ivan Koloff

Ramon Torres vs. The Big K
Treach Phillips vs. Ric Ferrara


NEWS ARTICLE FOR TAMPICO, IL 4-11-72

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 14212
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
7/7/62              Ukiah, CA @ Ukiah Fairgrounds-8pm



U.S. title: Ray Stevens (c) vs. Hercules Cortez
Dirty Ed Miller & Don Manoukian vs. Pepper Gomez & Luis Martinez
Wilbur Snyder vs. The Alaskan
Chief Big Heart vs. Paul DeGalles

Attachment: ukiah 1962.jpg (Downloaded 63 times)

WongLee
HALL OF FAMER


Joined: Fri Oct 19th, 2007
Location: East Patchogue, New York
Posts: 8644
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
One Fan Gang wrote: 1/2/57              Fort Pierce, FL @ Armory -8:30pm


Hans Schmidt vs. Nick Roberts
Ella Waldek vs. Theresa Theis
Fred Atkins vs. Roy Stevens



Not sure if they went back as far as this date but Theresa was Ray's wife at the time of his death. They probably were an item by 1957 as I had read she took part in some of his training.

Ed Lock

 

Joined: Fri Jan 4th, 2013
Location: Sydney, Australia
Posts: 230
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
WongLee wrote: One Fan Gang wrote: 1/2/57              Fort Pierce, FL @ Armory -8:30pm


Hans Schmidt vs. Nick Roberts
Ella Waldek vs. Theresa Theis
Fred Atkins vs. Roy Stevens



Not sure if they went back as far as this date but Theresa was Ray's wife at the time of his death. They probably were an item by 1957 as I had read she took part in some of his training.

I've read that Ray Stevens married Theresa Theis in 1952 when Ray was 17 years old.

Cheers!

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 14212
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
Bobby Heenan's story about the couple:




HEENAN:  So how are things going with your wife?
STEVENS:   Pfft.  Every night I've got her down on her knees!
HEENAN:    Oh, is that so?
STEVENS:   Yeah.  She's looking under the bed, challenging me to come out and fight.





One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 14212
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
3/23/72            Muscatine, IA @ Muscatine High School Fieldhouse-8:30pm


The Crusher beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ
Bull Bullinski beat Bill Howard (sub for Ray Stevens)
Treach Phillips beat Jose Quintero
Bill Howard beat George Gadaski
 
 
news article for MUSCATINE, IA 3-23-72

Last edited on Wed Dec 22nd, 2021 07:03 pm by One Fan Gang

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 14212
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
11/4/61            Ukiah, CA @ Fairgrounds Purdy Hall-8:30pm


U.S. title: Ray Stevens (c) vs. Red Bastien
Joe Brunetti & Cowboy Bob Ellis vs. Ben Sharpe & Hajji Baba
Sonny Pascua vs. George Drake


12/2/61            Ukiah, CA @ Fairgrounds Purdy Hall-8:30pm

U.S. title: Ray Stevens (c) vs. Joe Brunetti
Bud Curtis vs. Guy Brunetti
The Alaskan vs. Sonny Pascua
Kenny Ackles vs. Karl Von Brock

paulsosn



Joined: Sun Mar 12th, 2017
Location: New Jersey USA
Posts: 1481
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
Saturday, June 17, ____ (needs year)
Southwest Arena -city unknown

Danno O'Mahoney vs. Andre Adore 2/3 60:00
Lee Kalima vs. Roal Lopez 2/3 45:00
Butch Madray vs. Karl Johnson 1 fall 30:00
Ray Stevens vs. Jesus Ortega 1 fall 30:00

------------------------------------------------

This makes no sense and should probably be deleted. Danno O'Mahoney died in November 1950.

Last edited on Mon Jan 10th, 2022 03:53 pm by paulsosn

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 14212
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
Tuesday, June 8, 1954 – Oiler Park – Odessa, TX

 1) The Masked Marvel defeated Con Bruno
 2) Cowboy Carlson fought Ray Stevens to a draw in three falls (45:00) (referee: Salvador Flores)
3) World Junior Heavyweight Champion Baron Michele Leone defeated Dory Funk via DQ in three falls (referee: Bill Brooks)



Tuesday, June 15, 1954 – Electric Street Arena – Odessa, TX
1) Ray Stevens and Con Bruno won a 6-man Battle Royal (other participants: Al Cortez, Frankie Murdoch, Bill Brooks, Lou Palacio)
2) Al Cortez defeated Frankie Murdoch (referee: Billy Weidner)
3) Bill Brooks defeated Lou Palacio in three falls
4) Ray Stevens defeated Con Bruno in three falls to win the Battle Royal (referee: Billy Weidner)



Tuesday, June 22, 1954 – Community Gym – San Angelo, TX
1) Glen Detton fought Con Bruno to a draw (20:00)
2) The Mask fought Frank Murdoch to a no contest in three falls
3) Ray Stevens defeated Jack Terry in three falls

Wednesday, June 23, 1954 – Jamboree Hall – Lubbock, TX
1) Glen Detton fought Con Bruno to a draw (20:00)
2) Ray Stevens defeated Jack Terry in three falls
3) The Masked Marvel defeated Frankie Hill Murdoch in three falls


 
Tuesday, June 29, 1954 – Electric Street Arena – Odessa, TX
1) Elmer Larsen vs. Con Bruno
2) Glen Detton vs. Jack Terry
3) Ray Stevens vs. Cowboy Carlson
This card was cancelled due to rain.



One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 14212
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
 
Thursday, July 1, 1954 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX

1) Elmer Larsen fought Con Bruno to a draw (20:00)
2) Ida Mae Martinez defeated Mary Jane Mull (18:22)
3) Ray Stevens defeated Frank Murdoch via DQ in two straight falls (referee: Al Cortez)
4) Cowboy Carlson defeated Jack Terry in three falls

 
 
Saturday, July 3, 1954 – National Guard Armory – Roswell, NM

1) Glen Detton vs. Jack Terry
2) Con Bruno vs. Bill Brooks
3) Elmer Larsen & Jack Terry vs. Ray Stevens & Glen Detton

 
 
Tuesday, July 6, 1954 – Electric Street Arena – Odessa, TX
1) Bob Cummings fought Elmer Larsen to a draw
2) Con Bruno defeated Glen Detton in three falls (referee: Al Cortez)
3) Ray Stevens defeated Cowboy Carlson via DQ in three falls (referee: Al Cortez)

 
 
Wednesday, July 7, 1954 – Jamboree Hall – Lubbock, TX
1) Bob Cummings defeated Bill Brooks
2) Cowboy Carlson defeated Jack Terry in three falls
3) Ray Stevens defeated The Masked Marvel in three falls


 Thursday, July 8, 1954 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Elmer Larsen defeated Bill Rush (9:24)
2) Bob Cummings defeated Alex Perez (15:03)
3) Glen Detton defeated Bill Brooks (9:13)
4) Ray Stevens & George Overhuls defeated Jack Terry & The Mask in three falls

 
 
Tuesday, July 13, 1954 – Community Gym – San Angelo, TX
1) Bob Geigel fought Ray Stevens to a draw (20:00)
 2) Luis Martinez defeated Frank Murdoch via DQ in two straight falls
3) Bob Geigel & The Mask defeated Cowboy Carlson & Ray Stevens in three falls (31:02)



Wednesday, July 14, 1954 – Jamboree Hall – Lubbock, TX
 1) Cowboy Carlson fought Frankie Hill Murdoch to a draw (20:00)
2) Bob Geigel fought Luis Martinez to a draw in three falls (45:00)
3) The Masked Marvel defeated Ray Stevens in three falls

 
Tuesday, July 20, 1954 – Community Gym – San Angelo, TX
 1) Jim LaRock defeated Bob Cummings (9:37)
2) Luis Martinez defeated Ray Stevens in three falls (32:45)
3) The Mask fought Bob Geigel to a draw in three falls (60:00)



Thursday, July 22, 1954 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Glen Detton fought Jim LaRock to a draw (20:00)
2) Ray Stevens defeated Ace Abbott (14:21)
3) Frank Murdoch defeated Con Bruno in three falls
4) Bob Geigel defeated Bob Cummings in three falls

 
 
 
Tuesday, July 27, 1954 – Electric Street Arena – Odessa, TX 1) Ace Abbott defeated Jim LaRock
2) The Mask defeated Bob Cummings in two straight falls (referee: Billy Weidner)
3) Ray Stevens defeated Ray Clements via DQ in three falls (referee: Con Bruno)



Thursday, July 29, 1954 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Con Bruno fought Elmer Larsen to a no contest (referee: Alex Perez)
2) Jim LaRock fought The Mask to a draw (20:00)
3) Ricki Starr defeated Ray Stevens in three falls
4) Bob Geigel defeated Frank Murdoch in three falls

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 14212
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
Wednesday, July 17, 1974 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Akio Sato fought Ben Justice to a draw
2) Patriot I defeated Nick Kozak
3) Jim Dillon defeated Stan Hansen (sub. Ray Stevens)
4) Ricky Romero & Dick Murdoch defeated Siegfried Steinke & Karl Von Steiger
5) Terry Funk defeated Red Bastien
6) World Junior Heavyweight Champion Ken Mantell defeated Lord Al Hayes

 
 
Friday, January 3, 1975 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Moose Morowski defeated Motoji Okuma
2) Ray Stevens defeated Gordon Nelson
3) Goliath defeated Nick Kozak
4) Blackjack Mulligan defeated Ricky Romero
5) Terry Funk defeated Lou Thesz

 
 
Sunday, January 12, 1975 – Clovis Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Motoji Okuma vs. Killer Karl Kox
2) Lou Thesz vs. Nick Kozak
3) Dory Funk, Jr. & Scott Casey vs. Ray Stevens & Karl Von Steiger


Tuesday, January 14, 1975 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Gordon Nelson vs. Scott Casey
2) Blackjack Mulligan vs. Dick Murdoch
3) Don Leo Jonathan vs. Moose Morowski
4) Ray Stevens vs. Akio Sato
5) Dory Funk, Jr. vs. Lou Thesz
6) World Heavyweight Champion Jack Brisco vs. Killer Karl Kox

 
 
Tuesday, January 21, 1975 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Mr. Okuma fought Moose Morowski to a draw
2) Scott Casey defeated Mitsuo Momota
3) Killer Karl Kox defeated Akio Sato
4) Nick Kozak fought Ray Stevens to a draw
5) Western States Tag Team Champions Dory Funk, Jr. & Ricky Romero defeated Karl Von Steiger & Goliath

Wednesday, January 22, 1975 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Akio Sato defeated Karl Von Steiger via DQ
2) Mr. Wrestling defeated Momota
3) Killer Karl Kox fought Scott Casey to a draw
4) Western States Tag Team Champions Dory Funk, Jr. & Ricky Romero defeated Ray Stevens & Killer Karl Kox via CO
5) Dick Murdoch defeated Blackjack Mulligan to win the International Heavyweight Title

Thursday, January 23, 1975 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Scott Casey & Moose Morowski defeated Mr. Okuma & Momota (9:10)
2) Goliath defeated Akio Sato (10:25)
3) Ricky Romero defeated Karl Von Steiger (6:55) (referee: Alex Perez)
4) Nick Kozak defeated Killer Karl Kox via DQ (16:31)
5) Dory Funk, Jr. & Dick Murdoch defeated Blackjack Mulligan & Ray Stevens (20:03) (referee: Alex Perez)



Sunday, January 26, 1975 – Clovis Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Alex Perez vs. Teddy Wells
2) Akio Sato vs. Mitsuo Momota
3) Killer Karl Kox vs. Nick Kozak
4) Dory Funk, Jr. vs. Ray Stevens

Monday, January 27, 1975 – High School Gym – Marfa, TX
1) Scott Casey vs. Akio Sato
2) Blackjack Mulligan vs. Killer Karl Kox
3) Ricky Romero & Moose Morowski vs. Karl Von Steger & El Gran Goliath

Tuesday, January 28, 1975 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Akio Sato & Scott Casey defeated Mitsuo Momota & Mr. Okuma
2) Moose Morowski fought Killer Karl Kox to a draw
3) Nick Kozak vs. Ray Stevens (no result listed)
4) Mexican Death Match: Ricky Romero defeated Goliath


Thursday, January 30, 1975 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Akio Sato fought Mr. Wrestling to a draw (10:00)
2) Moose Morowski defeated Mr. Okuma (7:58)
3) Bobo Johnson defeated Billy the Kid (11:12)
4) Ricky Romero & Nick Kozak defeated Karl Von Steiger & Goliath (9:30)
5) Scott Casey defeated Killer Karl Kox (17:05) (referee: Ted DiBiase)
6) Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Blackjack Mulligan (18:40) (referee: Ted DiBiase)
7) Ray Stevens defeated Dick Murdoch via CO (18:01)

 
 
Friday, February 14, 1975 – Scurry County Coliseum – Snyder, TX]
1) Akio Sato vs. Mitsuo Momota
2) Black Gordman & Goliath vs. Scott Casey & Nick Kozak
3) Ciclon Negro vs. Dick Murdoch
4) Dory Funk, Jr. vs. Ray Stevens



One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 14212
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
Thursday, February 20, 1975 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Alex Perez fought Akio Sato to a draw (10:00)
2) Moose Morowski defeated Momota (5:51)
3) Scott Casey & Nick Kozak defeated Ray Stevens & Killer Karl Kox via DQ (16:15)
4) Terry Funk defeated Cyclon Negro in three falls
5) Western States Tag Team Champions Dory Funk, Jr. & Ricky Romero defeated Black Gordman & Goliath via DQ (13:22) (referee: Ted DiBiase)

 
Thursday, February 27, 1975 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Scott Casey defeated Ted DiBiase (sub. The Golden Hawk) (10:15)
2) Ricky Romero defeated Don Serrano (6:22)
3) Goliath defeated Bob Bruggers (10:30)
4) Dick Murdoch & Moose Morowski defeated Larry Hennig & Ray Stevens (24:34)
5) Terry Funk defeated International Heavyweight Champion Cyclon Negro via DQ (19:10) (referee: Ken Farber)


Friday, February 28, 1975 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Nick Kozak defeated Ted DiBiase
2) Dick Murdoch defeated Bob Bruggers
3) The Lawman & Scott Casey fought Black Gordman & Goliath to a double-CO
4) Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Ray Stevens via DQ



Saturday, March 1, 1975 – Colorado State Fairgrounds Agriculture Building – Pueblo, CO
1) Kay Noble defeated Early Dawn
2) Nick Kozak defeated Bobby Jaggers
3) Ray Stevens defeated Moose Morowski
4) Dory Funk, Jr. & Ricky Romero defeated Black Gordman & Goliath

 
 
Tuesday, March 4, 1975 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Jerry Kozak fought The Golden Hawk to a draw
2) Bobby Jaggers defeated Bob Bruggers
3) Mitsuo Momota defeated Don Serrano
4) Black Gordman & Goliath defeated Moose Morowski & Scott Casey
5) Nick Kozak defeated Ray Stevens
6) International Heavyweight Champion Ciclon Negro defeated Dick Murdoch



Friday, March 7, 1975 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Nick Kozak vs. Bobby Jaggers
2) Goliath vs. Don Serrano
3) Ciclon Negro vs. Scott Casey
4) The Lawman vs. Black Gordman
5) Bull Bullinski vs. Ray Stevens

 
 
Sunday, March 9, 1975 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Bull Bullinski vs. Black Gordman
2) Ray Stevens vs. Mr. Wrestling
3) Nick Kozak vs. Goliath
4) Ricky Romero & Scott Casey vs. Bobby Jaggers & Cyclone Negro

Tuesday, March 11, 1975 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Oscar Bustamante defeated Don Wayt (6:28)
2) Mando Guerrero & Hector Guerrero defeated Joe Ibarra & Bogard Ayala when Mando Guerrero pinned Ibarra (14:04)
3) Mr. Wrestling defeated Chavo Guerrero (14:14)
4) Bull Bullinski defeated Cyclone Negro (19:02)
5) Dick Murdoch defeated Ray Stevens via DQ



Thursday, March 13, 1975 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Moose Morowski defeated Mr. Wrestling (9:31)
2) Black Gordman defeated The Golden Hawk (10:22)
3) Bob Jaggers fought Nick Kozak to a draw (15:00)
4) Bull Bullinski defeated Hank James (10:31) (referee: Alex Perez)
5) Ricky Romero defeated Goliath via DQ (0:55) (referee: Alex Perez)
6) Dick Murdoch & Scott Casey defeated Cyclon Negro & Ray Stevens via DQ (22:30) (referee: Alex Perez)

 
Monday, March 17, 1975 – Jim Ned High School – Tuscola, TX
1) The Lawman vs. Mitsuo Momota
2) Dick Murdoch vs. Karl Von Steiger
3) Dory Funk, Jr. vs. Ray Stevens

 
 
Tuesday, March 25, 1975 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) The Lawman defeated The Golden Hawk
2) Black Gordman & Goliath fought Chief Big Heart & Jerry Kozak to a draw
3) Bobby Jaggers defeated Scott Casey
4) Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Ray Stevens

Wednesday, March 26, 1975 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Chief Big Heart vs. The Golden Hawk
2) Bobby Jaggers vs. Jerry Kozak
3) Red Bastien vs. Ray Stevens
4) Dory Funk, Jr. & Scott Casey vs. Black Gordman & Goliath

 
 
Thursday, April 3, 1975 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Nick Kozak defeated Mr. Wrestling (12:05)
2) Moose Morowski defeated Karl Von Steiger (11:01)
3) Bob Jaggers defeated The Golden Hawk (8:59)
4) Ray Stevens defeated Chief Big Heart via blood stoppage (11:55) (referee: Alex Perez)
5) Cyclon Negro defeated Terry Funk (18:30)
6) Western States Tag Team Champions Dory Funk, Jr. & Ricky Romero fought Black Gordman & Goliath to a double-DQ (14:10) 
(referee: Alex Perez)

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 14212
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
Tuesday, April 8, 1975 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX1) Nick Kozak fought Moose Morowski to a draw
2) Karl Von Steiger defeated Chief Big Heart
3) Ray Stevens defeated Lord Al Hayes
4) Bobby Jaggers defeated Scott Casey
5) Dory Funk, Jr. & Ricky Romero defeated Black Gordman & Goliath

 
 
Saturday, April 12, 1975 – Colorado State Fairgrounds Agriculture Building – Pueblo, CO
1) Moose Morowski defeated The Grappler
2) Scott Casey defeated Frank Dalton
3) Ray Stevens defeated Lord Alfred Hayes
4) Black Gordman & Goliath defeated Larry Hennig & Ricky Romero

 
 
Thursday, April 24, 1975 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Bob Jaggers defeated Salvador Dominguez via CO (12:08)
2) Scott Casey defeated Frank Dalton (10:41)
3) Larry Hennig & Ray Stevens defeated Nick Kozak & Moose Morowski in three falls (referee: Ken Farber)
4) Red Bastien defeated Terry Funk (24:00) (referee: Ken Farber)



Saturday, May 3, 1975 – Bull Barn – Hereford, TX
1) Alex Perez vs. Frank Dalton
2) Don Fargo & Bobby Jaggers vs. Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak
3) Ray Stevens vs. Salvador Dominguez



Monday, May 5, 1975 – Show Palace – Phoenix, AZ
1) Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak defeated Black Gordman & Goliath
2) Bobby Jaggers defeated Moose Morowski (sub. Ken Mantell)
3) Ray Stevens defeated Scott Casey
4) Ricky Romero defeated Don Fargo
5) World Heavyweight Champion Jack Brisco fought Dory Funk, Jr. to a draw



Thursday, May 8, 1975 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Nick Kozak fought Salvador Dominguez to a draw (10:00)
2) Moose Morowski defeated Frank Dalton (8:00)
3) Ray Stevens defeated Prince Tapu (9:25)
4) Bob Jaggers defeated Scott Casey to win the Brass Knuckles Title (17:05)
5) Western States Tag Team Champions Dory Funk, Jr. & Ricky Romero defeated Black Gordman & Don Fargo via DQ (12:35) (referee: Ken Farber)
6) Red Bastien defeated World Heavyweight Champion Jack Brisco via DQ in three falls (referee: Ken Farber)



Thursday, May 15, 1975 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Prince Tapu fought Alex Perez (sub. Salvador Dominguez) to a draw (10:00)
2) Elimination Match: Bob Jaggers & Don Fargo & Frank Dalton defeated Moose Morowski & Scott Casey & Nick Kozak – Survivor: Bob Jaggers
3) Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Ray Stevens (15:03) (referee: Ken Farber)
4) Russian Chain Match: Ricky Romero defeated Black Gordman (14:43)

 
 
Wednesday, May 21, 1975 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Moose Morowski defeated Tapu
2) Zodiac defeated Vic Nichols
3) Johnny Starr defeated Black Gordman
4) Ray Stevens defeated Nick Kozak
5) Dory Funk, Jr. & Ciclon Negro defeated Bobby Jaggers & Don Fargo via DQ
6) World Heavyweight Champion Jack Brisco defeated Ricky Romero via DQ



Monday, May 26, 1975 – Tempe Stadium – Tempe, AZ
1) Larry Hennig vs. Paul Newman
2) Ricky Romero vs. Black Gordman
3) Dory Funk, Jr. & Chris Taylor vs. Ray Stevens & Bobby Jaggers

Wednesday, May 28, 1975 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Alex Perez defeated Vic Nichols
2) Nick Kozak fought Zodiac to a draw (15:00)
3) Marie Laverne defeated Early Dawn
4) Ray Stevens fought Johnny Starr to a draw (45:00)
5) Dory Funk, Jr. & Ricky Romero defeated Don Fargo & Bobby Jaggers via DQ

 
 
Monday, June 2, 1975 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX1) Ray Candy defeated Don Fargo (7:47)
2) The Interns (w/ Ken Ramey) defeated Nick Kozak & Johnny Starr
3) The Alaskan defeated Zodiac
4) Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Ray Stevens via CO in three falls
5) Ricky Romero defeated Bobby Jaggers in three falls

 
 
Wednesday, June 25, 1975 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Billy Ravens defeated The Alaskan
2) Johnny Starr fought Killer Brooks to a double-DQ
3) Ray Stevens defeated Nick Kozak
4) The Interns defeated Ricky Romero & Ray Candy
5) Terry Funk defeated Bobby Jaggers

Thursday, June 26, 1975 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) The Alaskan defeated Hurricane Hernandez (7:05)
2) Scott Casey defeated Billy Ravens (7:06)
3) Bob Jaggers fought Ray Candy to a draw (20:00)
4) Ray Stevens defeated Johnny Starr (10:33)
5) Killer Tim Brooks fought Terry Funk to a double-DQ (6:30)
6) The Interns (w/ Ken Ramey) defeated Ricky Romero & Dory Funk, Jr. to win the Western States Tag Team Title (9:20) (referee: Alex Perez)


Tuesday, July 8, 1975 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Tom DeMarco fought Billy Ravens to a draw
2) Ray Stevens defeated Scott Casey
3) Dory Funk, Jr. & The Lawman defeated The Interns (w/ Ken Ramey)
4) No DQ: Terry Funk defeated Tim Brooks

 
 
Tuesday, July 15, 1975 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Billy Ravens vs. Inferno #2
2) Tom DeMarco vs. Bobby Jaggers
3) Dario Romero vs. Scott Casey
4) Johnny Starr vs. Inferno #1
5) Ricky Romero vs. The Alaskan
6) Dory Funk, Jr. & Terry Funk vs. Ray Stevens & Killer Brooks



Monday, July 21, 1975 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Scott Casey & Johnny Starr defeated Ray Stevens & Bobby Jaggers
2) Ricky Romero defeated Super Intern
3) Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Killer Brooks

Thursday, August 7, 1975 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Scott Casey defeated Dario Romero (sub. Hurricane Hernandez) (9:07)
2) Ray Candy defeated The Alaskan (11:06)
3) Bob Jaggers & Ray Stevens defeated Johnny Starr & Ricky Romero (25:05) (referee: Ken Farber)
4) Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Killer Tim Brooks (28:12)
5) The Interns (w/ Ken Ramey) defeated The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes) (16:10) (referee: Nick Roberts)



Wednesday, August 13, 1975 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Bobby Jaggers defeated Dario Romero
2) Scott Casey defeated The Alaskan
3) Killer Brooks defeated Ciclon Negro
4) Ray Stevens defeated Ricky Romero
5) Dory Funk, Jr. & Ray Candy defeated The Interns

 
 
Tuesday, August 19, 1975 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) The Brawler vs. Mario Romero
2) Bobby Jaggers vs. Scott Casey
3) Intern #2 vs. Jerry Kozak
4) Intern #1 vs. Ray Candy
5) Tim Brooks & Ray Stevens vs. Terry Funk & Ricky Romero

Wednesday, August 20, 1975 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) The Lawman defeated Hurricane Hernandez
2) Angelo Poffo defeated Dario Romero
3) Ricky Romero & Scott Casey defeated Ray Stevens & Bobby Jaggers
4) Dory Funk, Jr. & Ray Candy defeated The Interns to win the Western States Tag Team Title
5) International Heavyweight Champion Terry Funk defeated Killer Brooks via DQ

Thursday, August 21, 1975 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Scott Casey defeated Intern #1 (8:47)
2) Bob Jaggers and Red Bastien won an 18-man Two-Ring Battle Royal (other participants: Dory Funk, Jr., Terry Funk, Pat O’Connor, Angelo Poffo, The Lawman, Intern #1, Intern #2, Killer Tim Brooks, Hurricane Hernandez, Alex Perez, Ray Candy, Ricky Romero, Ray Stevens, Scott Casey, Gordon Nelson, Dario Romero)
3) Ray Candy defeated Alex Perez (3:55)
4) Pat O'Connor defeated Intern #1 (10:40)
5) Scott Casey fought Ricky Romero to a draw (15:00)
6) Ray Stevens defeated The Lawman via blood stoppage (7:30) (referee: Nick Roberts)
7) Terry Funk defeated Intern #2 (6:31)
8) Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Gordon Nelson via forfeit
9) Angelo Poffo defeated Dario Romero (4:55)
10) Killer Tim Brooks defeated Hurricane Hernandez (1:40)
11) Bob Jaggers defeated Red Bastien to win the Battle Royal (3:30)

 
Tuesday, August 26, 1975 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Al Madril vs. Bobby Jaggers
2) Intern #2 vs. Scott Casey
3) Intern #1 vs. Angelo Poffo
4) Ray Candy vs. Ken Ramey
5) Texas Tornado Match: Terry Funk & Ricky Romero vs. Tim Brooks & Ray Stevens

Wednesday, August 27, 1975 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) 18-man Battle Royal to determine the card (two participants unknown)
2) Jerry Kozak defeated The Lawman via forfeit
3) Bobby Jaggers defeated Alex Perez
4) Ray Candy defeated Ken Ramey
5) Intern I defeated Hurricane Hernandez
6) Pat O’Connor defeated Scott Casey
7) Ray Stevens defeated Dario Romero
8) Red Bastien defeated Intern II
9) Ricky Romero defeated Angelo Poffo (8:45) to win the Battle Royal

Thursday, August 28, 1975 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Angelo Poffo defeated Hurricane Hernandez (5:10)
2) Cowboy Lang defeated Sonny Boy Hayes (10:31)
3) Scott Casey & Ricky Romero defeated The Interns (w/ Ken Ramey) (14:04)
4) Ray Candy defeated Ken Ramey (2:10)
5) The Lawman defeated Ray Stevens to win the Brass Knuckles Title (8:46)
6) Dory Funk, Jr. fought Killer Tim Brooks to a double-CO (22:20) (referee: Alex Perez)



Friday, September 5, 1975 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Cowboy Lang fought Sonny Boy Hayes to a draw
2) Western States Heavyweight Champion Ray Candy defeated Bobby Jaggers
3) Scott Casey & Cowboy Lang defeated Angelo Poffo & Sonny Boy Hayes
4) Combination Death Match: Ray Stevens & Killer Brooks defeated Dory Funk, Jr. & Terry Funk in three falls


Tuesday, September 9, 1975 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Don Fargo defeated Mario Romero
2) Alex Perez fought Stan Hansen to a draw (sub. Ray Candy vs. Scotty Campbell)
3) Angelo Poffo defeated Paul Perschmann via forfeit (no-show)
4) Ricky Romero & Scott Casey defeated Ray Stevens & Bobby Jaggers in three falls
5) International Heavyweight Champion Terry Funk defeated Tim Brooks

 
Thursday, September 11, 1975 – Sports Arena – Amarillo], TX
1) Stan Hansen fought Alex Perez (sub. Scotty Campbell) to a draw (10:00)
2) Scott Casey fought Don Fargo to a draw (15:00)
3) Angelo Poffo defeated Mario Romero (sub. Paul Perschmann) (6:20)
4) Brass Knuckles Champion The Lawman defeated Ray Stevens via CO (19:55)
5) Chain-Link Fence Match: Dory Funk, Jr. & Ricky Romero defeated Killer Tim Brooks & Bob Jaggers (17:55)


One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 14212
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
Tuesday, September 16, 1975 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) 16-man Battle Royal to determine the card (participants: Ray Stevens, Terry Funk, Stan Hansen, Alex Perez, Killer Brooks, Mike Lawler, Jim Campbell, Bobby Heenan, Angelo Poffo, Ray Candy, Scott Casey, Dario Romero, Bandit #1, Bandit #2, The Lawman)
2) Dario Romero defeated unknown
3) The Lawman defeated
4) Ray Stevens defeated unknown
5) unknown fought unknown to a double-CO
6) Ray Candy defeated unknown
7) Terry Funk defeated unknown
8) Scott Casey defeated unknown

Wednesday, September 17, 1975 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Scott Casey & Ray Candy fought Angelo Poffo & Don Fargo to a draw
2) Bobby Heenan defeated Mike Lawler
3) Terry Funk defeated Bobby Jaggers
4) Brass Knuckles Champion The Lawman defeated Ray Stevens via DQ
5) Ricky Romero defeated Killer Brooks

Thursday, September 18, 1975 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Ray Candy defeated Bobby Heenan (7:49)
2) Johnny Starr & Scott Casey fought Sputnik Monroe & Don Fargo to a draw (20:00)
3) Killer Tim Brooks defeated Mike Lawler (8:55 )
4) Ricky Romero defeated Bob Jaggers (10:15)
5) Ray Stevens defeated The Lawman to win the Brass Knuckles Title (13:24) (referee: Scotty Campbell)
6) International Heavyweight Champion Terry Funk defeated Harley Race via DQ (22:34) (referee: Scotty Campbell)

 
 
Tuesday, September 23, 1975 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Paul Perschmann fought Johnny Starr to a draw
2) The Lawman defeated Jim Campbell
3) Terry Funk & Ray Candy & Johnny Starr defeated Ray Stevens & Don Fargo & Mike Lawler
4) Sputnik Monroe defeated King Curtis Iaukea
5) Tim Brooks defeated Scott Casey

Wednesday, September 24, 1975 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) 18-man Battle Royal to determine the card (participants: King Curtis Iaukea, Red Bastien, Scott Casey, Killer Brooks, Ray Candy, Bandit #1, Eddie Heard, Johnny Starr, Dory Funk, Jr., Terry Funk, Don Fargo, Dario Romero, Sputnik Monroe, Ray Stevens, Alex Perez, The Lawman, Bandit #2, Ricky Romero)

Thursday, September 25, 1975 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Johnny Starr defeated Paul Perschmann (12:47)
2) Dory Funk, Jr. & Ricky Romero & Scott Casey fought Ray Stevens & Sputnik Monroe & Don Fargo to a draw (30:00)
3) Western States Heavyweight Champion Ray Candy defeated King Curtis Iaukea via DQ in three falls (referee: Scotty Campbell)
4) Texas Death Match: Killer Tim Brooks defeated Terry Funk (34:30)

 
 
Wednesday, October 1, 1975 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Sputnik Monroe vs. Frank Vachon
2) Angelo Poffo & Lanny Poffo vs. Ray Candy & Scott Casey
3) Brass Knuckles Champion Ray Stevens vs. Terry Funk
4) Killer Brooks vs. Mad Dog Vachon
5) Johnny Starr vs. Don Fargo


Friday, October 3, 1975 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Scott Casey fought Don Fargo to a draw
2) Johnny Starr defeated Sputnik Monroe
3) Mad Dog Vachon defeated The Lawman
4) Ray Candy defeated King Curtis
5) Dory Funk, Jr. & Terry Funk defeated Killer Brooks & Mad Dog Vachon (sub. Ray Stevens)


Saturday, October 4, 1975 – Colorado State Fairgrounds Agriculture Building – Pueblo, CO
1) Alex Perez vs. El Lobo
2) Don Fargo vs. Mario Romero
3) Ray Candy vs. Mad Dog Vachon
4) Dory Funk, Jr. & Terry Funk vs. Killer Tim Brooks & Ray Stevens
10-man Battle Royal

 

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 14212
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
Monday, October 6, 1975 – Judging Arena – El Paso, TX
1) Johnny Starr defeated Lanny Poffo (9:35)
2) Angelo Poffo fought Scott Casey to a draw
3) Sputnik Monroe defeated Ray Candy via CO
4) Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Don Fargo (14:15)
5) Frank Goodish (sub. Ray Stevens) & Killer Brooks fought Terry Funk & Ricky Romero to a double-DQ in three falls


Thursday, October 9, 1975 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Ricky Romero defeated Don Fargo (6:08)
2) Frank Goodish defeated The Lawman (6:20)
3) No DQ: Angelo Poffo & Lanny Poffo defeated Scott Casey & Johnny Starr
4) Brass Knuckles Champion Ray Stevens fought Sputnik Monroe to a double-CO (15:40)
5) Texas Death Match: International Heavyweight Champion Terry Funk defeated Killer Tim Brooks (19:55)

 
Monday, October 13, 1975 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Lanny Poffo defeated Dario Romero (sub. Don Fargo)
2) Angelo Poffo defeated Johnny Starr
3) Scott Casey fought Sputnik Monroe to a draw
4) Ray Candy defeated Ray Stevens via DQ (14:30)
5) Fence Match: Terry Funk & Ricky Romero defeated Frank Goodish & Killer Brooks (21:27)

 
 
Monday, October 20, 1975 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Tom DeMarco vs. Randy Tyler
2) Tony Atlas vs. Sputnik Monroe
3) Angelo Poffo & Lanny Poffo vs. Scott Casey & Ray Candy
4) Dory Funk, Jr. & Ricky Romero fought Frank Goodish & Ray Stevens to a double-DQ in three falls (referee: Ken Farber)
5) International Heavyweight Champion Terry Funk fought Andre the Giant to a double-CO (15:20)

 
 
Thursday, October 30, 1975 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) The Lawman fought Sputnik Monroe to a draw (15:00)
2) Randy Tyler defeated Ray Candy (9:12)
3) Ray Stevens defeated Tony Atlas (7:04)
4) Ricky Romero & Ray Stevens (sub. Scott Casey) fought Angelo Poffo & Lanny Poffo to a double-CO (33:10)
5) International Heavyweight Champion Terry Funk defeated Frank Goodish via DQ in three falls

Friday, October 31, 1975 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) The Silver Streak fought Angelo Poffo to a draw (15:00)
2) Sputnik Monroe defeated Tony Atlas
3) Scott Casey defeated Lanny Poffo via DQ
4) No DQ: Western States Heavyweight Champion Frank Goodish defeated Ray Candy
5) Dory Funk, Jr. & Ricky Romero defeated Ray Stevens & Randy Tyler

 
Wednesday, November 5, 1975 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Angelo Poffo vs. The Silver Streak
2) Sputnik Monroe vs. Ray Candy
3) Randy Tyler & Bobby Jaggers vs. Scott Casey & Ray Stevens
4) Terry Funk vs. Frank Goodish

Friday, November 7, 1975 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Angelo Poffo vs. Johnny Heidemann
2) Ray Stevens & Scott Casey vs. Randy Tyler & Sputnik Monroe
3) Ricky Romero vs. Hank James
4) Western States Heavyweight Champion Frank Goodish defeated Dory Funk, Jr.

 
Wednesday, November 12, 1975 – Coliseum – San Angelo, TX
1) Randy Tyler vs. Juan Sebastian
2) Hank James vs. Scott Casey
3) Handicap Match: Terry Funk vs. Angelo Poffo & Lanny Poffo
4) Brass Knuckles Champion Ray Stevens vs. Alberto Madril
5) Dory Funk, Jr. vs. Frank Goodish


Friday, November 14, 1975 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) The Silver Streak defeated Buddy Rogers, Jr.
2) Angelo Poffo defeated Juan Sebastian
3) Ray Stevens defeated Randy Tyler
4) Ricky Romero & Scott Casey defeated Sputnik Monroe & Hank James
5) Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Frank Goodish via DQ

 
 
Friday, November 21, 1975 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Sputnik Monroe vs. Dan Burdick
2) Ricky Romero & The Silver Streak vs. Angelo Poffo & Lanny Poffo
3) Billy Robinson vs. Randy Brewer
4) Lumberjack Match: Ray Stevens vs. Randy Tyler
5) Scott Casey vs. Frank Goodish

 
 

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 14212
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
Friday, November 28, 1975 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Lord Alfred Hayes vs. Hank James
2) Ray Stevens vs. Angelo Poffo
3) The Super Destroyer vs. Billy Robinson
4) Frank Goodish & Randy Tyler vs. Ricky Romero & Scott Casey


Monday, December 1, 1975 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Lanny Poffo fought The Silver Streak to a draw
2) Angelo Poffo defeated Joe Palardy
3) Scott Casey defeated Sputnik Monroe
4) Lord Alfred Hayes defeated Ray Stevens
5) Frank Goodish & Randy Tyler defeated Dory Funk, Jr. & Ricky Romero

 
 
Wednesday, December 3, 1975 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Lanny Poffo vs. The Silver Streak
2) Lord Al Hayes vs. Angelo Poffo
3) Frank Goodish & Randy Tyler vs. Ray Stevens & Scott Casey
4) International Heavyweight Champion The Super Destroyer vs. Terry Funk

 
 

Friday, December 5, 1975 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Angelo Poffo vs. Joe Palardy
2) Sputnik Monroe vs. Jim Pride
3) Lanny Poffo vs. The Silver Streak
4) The Super Destroyer & Frank Goodish vs. Ray Stevens & Scott Casey
5) Ricky Romero vs. Randy Tyler

Saturday, December 6, 1975 – Bull Barn – Hereford, TX
1) Sputnik Monroe vs. The Super Destroyer
2) Ray Stevens vs. Angelo Poffo
3) Ricky Romero & Scott Casey vs. Frank Goodish & Randy Tyler



Tuesday, December 9, 1975 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) The Silver Streak vs. Lanny Poffo
2) Sputnik Monroe vs. Joe Palardy
3) Ray Stevens vs. Angelo Poffo
4) Lord Al Hayes & Scott Casey vs. Frank Goodish & The Super Destroyer
5) Ricky Romero vs. Randy Tyler

 
 
 
Friday, December 12, 1975 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Jim Pride vs. El Lobo
2) Sputnik Monroe vs. Joe Palardy
3) Lord Al Hayes & The Silver Streak vs. Angelo Poffo & Lanny Poffo
4) Ray Stevens vs. Frank Goodish
5) Rocky Mountain Heavyweight Champion Ricky Romero vs. Randy Tyler

 
 
Tuesday, December 16, 1975 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Scott Casey & The Silver Streak defeated Angelo Poffo & Lanny Poffo
2) Ray Stevens defeated Sputnik Monroe
3) The Super Destroyer defeated Ted DiBiase
4) Lord Alfred Hayes defeated Frank Goodish
5) No DQ: Ricky Romero defeated Randy Tyler


Friday, December 19, 1975 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Jim Pride vs. Joe Palardy
2) Scott Casey & The Silver Streak vs. Angelo Poffo & Lanny Poffo
3) Sputnik Monroe vs. Ray Stevens
4) International Heavyweight Champion The Super Destroyer vs. Frank Goodish
5) Red Bastien & Randy Tyler vs. Ricky Romero & Lord Al Hayes
 

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 14212
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
Thursday, July 14, 1977 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Gary Starr defeated Lynn Denton (6:51)
2) Billy the Kid fought Sonny Boy Hayes to a draw (15:00)
3) The Super Destroyer fought Ted DiBiase to a draw (20:00)
4) Ervin Smith defeated Pat O’Connor (11:26)
5) Ray Stevens defeated Cyclon Negro via DQ (15:30)
6) Abdullah the Butcher (w/ J.J. Dillon) fought Ox Baker to a double-CO (12:52)

 
 
Thursday, July 21, 1977 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Vicki Williams defeated Leilani Kai (17:48)
2) Maria LaVeu defeated Princess Little Dove (14:15)
3) Ervin Smith fought Ray Stevens to a draw (20:00)
4) Cyclon Negro defeated Dory Funk, Jr. (10:54)
5) Chain-Link Fence Match: Abdullah the Butcher (w/ J.J. Dillon) defeated The Super Destroyer (17:12) (referee: Ken Farber)

Friday, July 22, 1977 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Leilani Kai fought Vicki Williams to a draw (10:00)
2) Ray Stevens fought Ervin Smith to a draw (20:00)
3) Vicki Williams & Princess Little Dove defeated Leilani Kai & Marie LaVeau
4) Ted DiBiase defeated Ciclon Negro via DQ
5) Dory Funk, Jr. & The Super Destroyer defeated The Sheik & Abdullah the Butcher via DQ

 
Monday, August 1, 1977 – Muleshoe High School – Muleshoe, TX
1) Jerry Kozak vs. Gary Starr
2) Sonny Boy Hayes vs. Billy Colt
3) Ricky Romero vs. Ray Stevens
4) Terry Funk vs. Rip Hawk



Thursday, August 4, 1977 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Denny Alberts defeated Lynn Denton (12:11)
2) Robert Pico (sub. Rip Hawk) defeated Gary Starr (12:03)
3) Bob Orton fought Ray Stevens to a draw (20:00)
4) Ted DiBiase defeated Randy Colley (12:34)
5) Ervin Smith defeated Swede Hanson (14:40)
6) German Blood Match: The Super Destroyer (w/ Ted DiBiase) defeated Abdullah the Butcher (w/ J.J. Dillon) (23:18) (referee; Ken Farber)

 
 
Thursday, October 13, 1977 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Rip Hawk defeated Reggie Parks (11:38)
2) Ricky Romero defeated Dennis Stamp via DQ (12:50)
3) Tully Blanchard fought Johnny Starr to a draw (20:00)
4) Brute Bernard & Angel Morrel (w/ J.J. Dillon) defeated Terry Funk & Ray Stevens (w/ Ted DiBiase) via DQ (17:05) (referee: Randy Brewer)
5) Dory Funk, Jr. defeated International Heavyweight Champion Cyclon Negro via DQ (17:42)

 
 
 

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 14212
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
Thursday, January 12, 1978 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Bob Orton & Berry Orton vs. Don Kernodle & Ricky Romero
2) Johnny Starr vs. Dennis Stamp
3) Ray Stevens vs. Angel Morrel
4) Ted DiBiase vs. Brute Bernard
5) James J. Dillon vs. Ervin Smith 6) Dory Funk, Jr. vs. Roger Kirby

 
 
 
Thursday, February 16, 1978 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Don Fargo vs. Rip Hawk
2) Ervin Smith vs. Johnny Starr
3) Don Kernodle vs. Ricky Romero
4) Ted DiBiase vs. Dennis Stamp
5) Ray Stevens vs. Roger Kirby
6) Dory Funk, Jr. & Larry Lane vs. Brute Bernard & Angel Morrel (w/ J.J. Dillon)

 
 

Wednesday, May 3, 1978 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Barry Orton vs. Mr.Pogo
2) Ted DiBiase vs. Terry Garvin
3) Ray Stevens & Pat Patterson vs. Lord Jonathan Boyd & Roger Kirby
4) Dory Funk, Jr. vs. Hans Schroder

 
 
Saturday, June 3, 1978 – Bull Barn – Hereford, TX
1) Ted Heath fought Rip Hawk to a draw
2) Mr. Pogo (w/Sir Oliver Humperdinck) defeated The Super Destroyer
3) Scott Casey & Ted DiBiase defeated Mr. Pogo (sub. Pat Patterson) & Ray Stevens via dq Pat Patterson was injured, but did make an appearance to interfere and cause the disqualification of Stevens and Pogo.

 
 
Tuesday, November 28, 1978 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX 1) Ricky Romero vs. Ray Stevens
2) Doug Somers & Roger Kirby vs. Kevin Von Erich & David Von Erich
3) Dick Murdoch & Blackjack Mulligan vs. Mr. Pogo & Mr. Sato (w/ Scandor Akbar)
4) 2-Ring Battle Royal



Thursday, November 30, 1978 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Ray Stevens defeated Alex Perez
2) Ted DiBiase defeated Dennis Stamp
3) Ratamyus defeated Ricky Romero
4) American Tag Team Champions Kevin Von Erich & David Von Erich defeated Roger Kirby & Doug Somers
5) Western States Tag Team Champions Blackjack Mulligan & Dick Murdoch fought Mr. Pogo & Mr. Sato (w/ Scandor Akbar) to a no contest



Friday, December 1, 1978 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Larry Lane vs. Roger Kirby
2) Doug Somers vs. Ratamyus
3) Bob Brown vs. Ricky Romero
4) Ray Stevens vs. Adrian Adonis
5) Dick Murdoch & Ted DiBiase vs. Mr. Pogo & Akio Sato (w/ Scandor Akbar)

 
 
 

Last edited on Tue Jan 11th, 2022 06:16 pm by One Fan Gang

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 14212
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
1/22/57 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Al Mills & Tiny Mills in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bonnie Watson vs. Therese Theis
Ray Stevens vs. Danno O’Shocker

 
 
 
1/25/57 Richmond, VA @ Atlantic Rural Exposition
George Becker & Dick Steinborn vs. Ali Bey & Jim Austeri in a no DQ match
Ted Christy vs. Danno O’Shocker
Corsica Joe vs. Ray Stevens



1/26/57 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott draw Ray Stevens & Tom Bradley(60:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Danno O’Shocker beat Ted Christy(14:00) via pinfall
Leo Wallick beat Frenchy Roy(sub for Bob Jensen)(26:00) via pinfall
Note:  No wrestling in Spartanburg until February 16

 
 
 
 
 
1/29/57 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Al Mills & Tiny Mills vs. George Scott & Sandy Scott in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ray Stevens vs. Herb Larsen
Marco Polo vs. Corsica Joe


2/1/57 Richmond, VA @ Atlantic Rural Exposition
George Becker & Dick Steinborn vs. Ali Bey & Jim Austeri in a 2 o 3 falls, Texas tornado match
Corsica Joe vs. Ted Christy
Marco Polo vs. Ray Stevens

 

2/5/57 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Al Mills & Tiny Mills in a 2 of 3 falls match
Angelo Martinelli vs. Ray Stevens
Leo Wallick vs. Herb Larsen
Note:  No wrestling in Columbia until February 19



2/8/57 Richmond, VA @ Atlantic Rural Exposition
Antonino Rocca vs. Ted Christy in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Becker vs. Ray Stevens
Dick Steinborn vs. Leo Wallick
Harry Lewis vs. Marco Polo




2/9/57 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Antonino Rocca vs. Art Neilson
George Becker vs. Tom Bradley
Dick Steinborn vs. Ray Stevens
Angelo Martinelli vs. Harry Lewis
 

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 14212
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
2/12/57 Roanoke, VA @ American Legion Auditorium
Antonino Rocca beat John Smith in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Becker beat Ted Christy
Ray Stevens beat Marco Polo
Dick Steinborn beat Harry Lewis via pinfall





2/15/57 Richmond, VA @ Atlantic Rural Exposition
George Becker vs. Ray Stevens in a 2 of 3 falls match
Wee Willie Davis vs. Tiny Mills in a 2 of 3 falls match
Dick Steinborn vs. Len Rossi
Ted Cristy vs. Doran O’Hara





2/16/57 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Pete Managoff & Danno O’Shocker vs. Tom Bradley & Ray Stevens in a 2 of 3 falls match
Slave Girl Moolah vs. Judy Grable
Johnny Heidman vs. Frenchy Roy

 
 
 
 
2/19/57 Roanoke, VA @ American Legion Auditorium
Wee Willie Davis beat Tiny Mills in a 2 of 3 falls match
Art Neilson & Ray Stevens beat George Becker & Dick Steinborn in a 2 of 3 falls match
Danno O’Shocker draw Al Mills(30:00)


2/22/57 Richmond, VA @ Atlantic Rural Exposition
Al Mills & Tiny Mills vs. George Becker & Dick Steinborn in a 2 of 3 falls match
Art Neilson vs. Danno O’Shocker
Angelo Martinelli vs. Ray Stevens

 
 
2/26/57 Roanoke, VA @ American Legion Auditorium
George Becker & Wee Willie Davis beat Art Neilson & Ray Stevens in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ramon Cernandes beat Ted Christy
Dick Steinborn beat Tom Bradley by DQ


3/1/57 Richmond, VA @ Atlantic Rural Exposition
George Becker & Dick Steinborn beat Art Neilson & Ray Stevens in a 2 of 3 falls match
Al Mills beat Wee Willie Davis
Tiny Mills beat Ramon Cernandes

 
 
 
3/6/57 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
George Becker & Pete Managoff vs. Ray Stevens & Ted Christy
Slave Girl Moolah vs. Betty Evans
Dick Steinborn vs. Leo Wallack      

 
 
3/11/57 Greenville, SC @ Textile Hall
George Becker & Dick Steinborn vs. Ray Stevens & Ted Christy in a 2 of 3 falls match
Framer Jones vs. Tiny Mills
Al Mills vs. Tinker Todd


3/13/57 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Pete Managoff vs. Ray Stevens & Ted Christy in a handicap match
George Becker vs. Buddy Lee
Dick Steinborn vs. Tom Bradley


3/15/57 Richmond, VA @ Atlantic Rural Exposition
Battle royal featuring George Becker, Ali Bey, Ramon Carnadas, Ray Stevens, Buddy Lee, Jim Austeri, Dick Steinborn & Doran O’Hara
Plus 4 other matches

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 14212
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
3/16/57 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Ali Bey & Jim Austeri vs. Doran O’Hara & Angelo Martinelli in a no DQ match
Danno O’Shocker vs. Ray Stevens
Tinker Todd vs. Lee Wallick



3/18/57 Greenville, SC @ Textile Hall
Ray Stevens & Ted Christy beat George Becker & Dick Steinborn in a 2 of 3 falls match with Pete Managoff as special referee
Farmer Jones & Leo Wallick beat Al Mills & Tiny Mills in a 2 of 3 falls match

3/19/57 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Don Eagle vs. Leo Wallick
George Becker vs. Ted Christy
Dick Steinborn vs. Ray Stevens
Angelo Martinelli vs. Doran O’Hara


3/22/57 Richmond, VA @ Atlantic Rural Exposition
Dick Steinborn & George Becker vs. Ray Stevens & Buddy Lee in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ali Bey vs. Ramon Cernandes
Jim Austeri vs. Angelo Martinelli

 
3/23/57 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Ali Bey & Jim Austeri vs. George Becker & Dick Steinborn
Farmer Jones vs. Leo Wallick
Ray Stevens vs. Ramon Cernandes


3/25/57 Greenville, SC @ Textile Hall
George Becker beat Ray Stevens in a 2 of 3 falls match
Slave Girl Moolah beat Lady Angel in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ted Christy beat Pete Managoff
Dick Steinborn beat Leo Wallick


3/26/57 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
George Becker & Dick Steinborn vs. Ted Christy & Ray Stevens in a 2 of 3 falls match
Lady Angel vs. Lillian Ellison(sub for Arlene Radcliff) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ramon Cernandes vs. Marco Polo

 
 
3/29/57 Richmond, VA @ Atlantic Rural Exposition
George Becker & Dick Steinborn vs. Ali Bey & Jim Austeri in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ray Stevens vs. Marco Polo
Leo Wallick vs. Ken Kenneth



3/30/57 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
George Becker & Dick Steinborn vs. Ray Stevens & Leo Wallick
Doran O’Hara vs. Ali Bey
Jimmy Ford vs. Marco Polo

 
 
4/1/57 Greenville, SC @ Textile Hall
George Becker & Dick Steinborn vs. Ted Christy & Ray Stevens
Ali Bey vs. Marco Polo
Tom Bradley vs. Doran O’Hara

4/2/57 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
George Becker & Dick Steinborn vs. Ted Christy & Ray Stevens in a 2 of 3 falls match
Marco Polo vs. Danno O’Shocker
Ramon Cernandes vs. Doran O’Hara


4/3/57 Florence, SC @ Dream Ranch Barn
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Tom Bradley & Ray Stevens in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jack Vansky vs. Doran O'Hara in a 2 of 3 falls match

Last edited on Wed Jan 12th, 2022 12:14 pm by One Fan Gang

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 14212
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
4/6/57 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Lady Angel vs. Therese Theis
George Becker vs. Ray Stevens
Dick Steinborn vs. Karol Fozoff



4/8/57 Greenville, SC @ Textile Hall
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Ted Christy & Ray Stevens
Ali Bey vs. Danno O’Shocker
Ramon Cernandes vs. Ken Kenneth

4/9/57 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
George Becker & Dick Steinborn vs. Ted Christy & Ray Stevens in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ken Kenneth vs. Danno O’Shocker
Plus 1 other match

 
 
4/10/57 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Ray Stevens & Ted Christy by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jack Vansky beat Danno O’Shocker
Pete Managoff beat Ken Kenneth


4/12/57 Richmond, VA @ Atlantic Rural Exposition
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Ali Bey & Ray Stevens in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rita Cortez vs. Therese Theis
Doran O’Hara vs. Jack Vansky


4/13/57 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
George Becker & Dick Steinborn vs. Ali Bey & Ray Stevens
Karol Fozoff vs. Ramon Cernandes
Ivan Bornov vs. Marco Polo

 
 
4/15/57 Greenville, SC @ Textile Hall
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Ted Christy & Ray Stevens in a 2 of 3 falls match with 2 referees
Ali Bey vs. Ramon Cernandes
Tom Bradley vs. Marco Polo

4/16/57 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Pete Managoff vs. Ted Christy & Ray Stevens in a 2 of 3 falls, handicap match
George Becker & Dick Steinborn vs. Ken Kenneth & Ali Bey
Marco Polo vs. Doran O’Hara


4/17/57 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Ray Stevens & Ted Christy in a 2 of 3 falls match
Emil Dusek beat Doran O’Hara
Pete Managoff beat Ernie Dusek by DQ

4/18/57 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
George Becker & Dick Steinborn beat Ivan Bornov & Karol Fozoff in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ray Stevens beat Marco Polo
Daren O’Hara beat Ali Bey by DQ

 
 
4/20/57 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Ivan Bornov & Karol Fozoff in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ray Stevens vs. Prince Omar
Pete Managoff vs. Johnny Heidman



4/22/57 Greenville, SC @ Textile Hall
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Ted Christy & Ray Stevens in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ramon Cernandes vs. Jack Vansky
Marco Polo vs. Prince Omar

4/23/57 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
George Becker & Dick Steinborn vs. Ted Christy & Ray Stevens in a 2 of 3 falls, Texas royal match
Pete Managoff vs. Ken Kenneth
Doran O’Hara vs. Jack Vansky

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 14212
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
4/25/57 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Ivan Bornov & Karol Fozoff beat George Becker & Dick Steinborn in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ray Stevens beat Ramon Cernandes
Marco Polo beat Prince Omar


4/27/57 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Emile Dusek & Ernie Dusek vs. George Becker & Dick Steinborn
Ali Bey vs. Tom Bradley
Ray Stevens vs. Doran O’Hara

 
4/30/57 Roanoke, VA @ American Legion Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Emil Dusek & Ernie Dusek in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Becker vs. Tom Bradley
Dick Steinborn vs. Ray Stevens




5/3/57 Richmond, VA @ Atlantic Rural Exposition
Ali Bey & Ray Stevens vs. Emil Dusek & Ernie Dusek in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Scott vs. Jack Vansky
Sandy Scott vs. Doran O’Hara

5/4/57 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
George Becker & Dick Steinborn vs. Emil Deusek & Ernie Dusek in a no time limit match with 2 referees
Chief Don Eagle vs. Ali Bey
Ray Stevens vs. Doran O’Hara

 
 
5/7/57 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Don Eagle & Billy Two Rivers vs. Ivan Bornov & Karol Fozoff in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ray Stevens vs. George Scott
Sandy Scott vs. Ali Bey





5/10/57 Richmond, VA @ Atlantic Rural Exposition
George Becker & Dick Steinborn vs. Emil Dusek & Ernie Dusek in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ray Stevens vs. Doran O’Hara
Pete Managoff vs. Ken Kenneth




5/14/57 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Billy Two Rivers vs. Ivan Bornov
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Ray Stevens & Johnny Heidman in a 2 of 3 falls match
Karol Fozoff vs. Marco Polo


5/15/57 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Emil Dusek & Ernie Dusek in a 2 of 3 falls match
Billy Two Rivers vs. Ray Stevens
Jack Vansky vs. Ramon Cernandes


5/17/57 Richmond, VA @ Atlantic Rural Exposition
George Becker & Dick Steinborn vs. Emil Dusek & Ernie Dusek in a 2 of 3 falls, Texsa rules match
George Scott vs. Prince Omar
Sandy Scott vs. Ray Stevens

  

5/18/57 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Pete Managoff, George Becker & Dick Steinborn beat Emil Dusek, Ernie Dusek & Ray Stevens on a reverse decision
Tom Bradley beat Ken Kenneth in a 2 of 3 falls match

 
 
5/21/57 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Ray Stevens & Johnny Heidman in a 2 of 3 falls match
Billy Two Rivers & Marco Polo vs. Ivan Bornov & Karol Fozoff in a 2 of 3 falls match

 

5/22/57 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
George Scott, Sandy Scott & Billy Two Rivers vs. Ernie Dusek, Emil Dusek & Ray Stevens in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Becker vs. Ali Bey in a 2 of 3 falls match


5/24/57 Richmond, VA @ Atlantic Rural Exposition
George Becker, Dick Steinborn & Pete Managoff draw Ernie Dusek, Emil Dusek & Ray Stevens(60:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Scott beat Ali Bey(24:00)
Plus 1 other match



Last edited on Wed Jan 12th, 2022 06:25 am by One Fan Gang

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 14212
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
6/19/57 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium(Special Wednesday Show)
Lillian Ellison no contest with Rita Cortez
Billy Two Rivers vs. Ray Stevens
George Scott beat Ivan Bornov
Sandy Scott beat Ken Kenneth

6/20/57 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
George Becker beat Ray Stevens by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Slave Girl Moolah beat Rita Cortez in a 2 of 3 falls match
Dick Steinborn draw Buddy Lee(30:00)
Billy Two Rivers beat Tom Bradley


6/21/57 Anderson, SC @ Recreation Center
Slave Girl Moolah vs. Benita White Cloud
Billy Two Rivers vs. Ray Stevens
Tinker Todd vs. Ken Kenneth


6/22/57 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Ray Stevens & Buddy Lee beat George Scott & Sandy Scott
Joe McCarthy vs. Ken Kenneth
Tony Borne vs. Con Bruno

 
 

6/25/57 Roanoke, VA @ American Legion Auditorium
Ray Stevens vs. Dick Steinborn
George Becker & Joe McCarthy vs. Ivan Bornov & Karol Fozoff
Billy Two Rivers vs. Tinker Todd

6/26/57 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
George Becker & Dick Steinborn vs. Ivan Bornov & Karol Fozoff in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ray Stevens vs. Ramon Cernandes
Con Bruno vs. Billy Two Rivers

6/27/57 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Slave Girl Moolah & Benita White Cloud no contest with Rita Cortez & Peggy Allen in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ray Stevens beat Billy Two Rivers in a 2 of 3 falls match
Buddy Lee beat Ramon Cernandes

 
 
6/29/57 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Ray Stevens & Buddy Lee vs. George Scott & Sandy Scott
Joe McCarthy vs. Con Bruno in a 2 of 3 falls match

 
 

7/2/57 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Billy Two Rivers vs. Ray Stevens in an Indian rope match
Mike Gallagher vs. Sandy Scott
Doc Gallagher vs. Ramon Cernandes
George Scott vs. Joe McCarthy

 
7/4/57 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Ray Stevens & Buddy Lee beat Billy Two Rivers & Joe McCarthy in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mike Gallagher beat Ramon Cernandes
Doc Gallagher beat Johnny Heidman(sub for Tinker Todd)



7/5/57 Anderson, SC @ Recreation Center
Billy Two Rivers & Ramon Cernandes vs. Ray Stevens & Buddy Lee in a2 of 3 falls match
Doc Gallgher vs. Joe McCarthy
Mike Gallagher vs. Tinker Todd

 
 
7/6/57 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Ray Stevens & Buddy Lee vs. Dick Steinborn & Billy Two Rivers
Con Bruno vs. Ramon Cernandes
Plus 1 other match

 
7/9/57 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Billy Two Rivers & George Scott beat Buddy Lee & Ray Stevens in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Heidman beat Sandy Scott(18:00) via pinfall
Jack O’Reilly draw Ramon Cernandes(30:00)

7/10/57 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
George Becker & Dick Steinborn vs. Ivan Bornov & Karol Fozoff in a 2 of 3 falls, Texas rules match
Helen Hild vs. Slave Girl Moolah in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Scott vs. Ray Stevens

7/11/57 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Ray Stevens & Buddy Lee beat Billy Two Rivers & Jack O’Reilly in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tinker Todd beat Mike Gallagher by DQ
Doc Gallagher beat Ken Kenneth


7/13/57 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
George Becker & Dick Steinborn beat Ray Stevens & Buddy Lee
Pat O’Hara vs. Ramon Cernandes

 

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 14212
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
7/16/57 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Angelo Martinelli & Marco Polo beat Johnny Heidman & Ray Stevens in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pat O’Hara vs. Jack O’Reilly
Bull Curry vs. Joe McCarthy


7/18/57 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Billy Two Rivers & Jack O’Reilly beat Jack Bence & Joe McCarthy(subs for Buddy Lee & Ray Stevens) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Angelo Martinelli beat Joe McCarthy
Marco Polo beat Tom Bradley(sub for Bull Curry) by DQ



7/20/57 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
George Becker & Dick Steinborn vs. Doc Gallagher & Mike Gallagher in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ray Stevens vs. Billy Two Rivers in a 2 of 3 falls match

 
 
 
 
7/23/57 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Angelo Martinelli & Marco Polo vs. Johnny Heidman & Ray Stevens in a 2 of 3 falls match
Doc Gallagher vs. Ramon Cernandes
Mike Gallagher vs. Pat O’Hara




7/25/57 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Ray Stevens & Tom Bradley beat Marco Polo & Angelo Martinelli in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jack O’Reilly beat Tinker Todd
Pat O’Hara beat Ramon Cernandes

 
 
7/26/57 Anderson, SC @ Recreation Center
6-man battle royal including Jack O’Reilly, Ramon Cernandes, Ray Stevens, Tinker Todd, Jack Bence & Pat O’Hara
Plus other matches


7/27/57 Hickory, NC @ National Guard Armory
Ray Stevens & Johnny Heidman vs. Marco Polo & Angelo Martinelli
Tinker Todd vs. Jack O'Reilly

 
 
7/30/57 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
John Smith & Jack O’Reilly beat Angelo Martinelli & Marco Polo in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ray Stevens vs. Tinker Todd
Tony Cosenza vs. Johnny Heidman

7/30/57 Roanoke, VA @ American Legion Auditorium
Doc Gallagher & Mike Gallagher vs. Billy Two Rivers & Pat O’Hara
George Becker vs. Ivan Bornov
Karol Fozoff vs. Tony Cosenza

7/31/57 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Doc Gallagher & Mike Gallagher vs. Ivan Bornov & Karol Fozoff in a 2 of 3 falls match
Billy Two Rivers vs. Jack O’Reilly
Ray Stevens vs. Angelo Martinelli

8/1/57 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Ivan Bornov & Karol Fozoff beat Ray Stevens & Tom Bradley in a 2 of 3 falls match
Angelo Martinelli beat Ali Bey
Marco Polo beat Jack O’Reilly

8/3/57 Hickory, NC @ National Guard Armory
Marco Polo & Angelo Martinelli vs. Ray Stevens & Johnny Heidman
Tinker Todd vs. Pat O'Hara



8/6/57 Roanoke, VA @ American Legion Auditorium
Doc Gallagher & Mike Gallagher vs. Ivan Bornov & Karol Fozoff
Tom Bradley beat Marco Polo(sub for Billy Two Rivers)(22:00)
Marco Polo beat Ray Stevens(18:00)

8/7/57 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Ivan Bornov & Karol Fozoff vs. Doc Gallagher & Mike Gallagher in a 2 of 3 falls match
John Smith vs. Billy Two Rivers
Bob Clay vs. Ray Stevens

8/8/57 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Marco Polo & Angelo Martinelli beat Ivan Bornov & Karol Fozoff in a 2 of 3 falls match
John Smith beat Tinker Todd
Bob Clay beat Ray Stevens


One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 14212
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
8/10/57 Hickory, NC @ National Guard Armory
George Becker & Dick Steinborn vs. Ray Stevens & Johnny Heidman
Pat O'Hara vs. Tom Bradley

 
 
10/28/58 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Mike Paidousis & Karol Fozoff beat George Becker & Mike Clancy in a 2 of 3 falls match
Larry Hamilton beat Ray Stevens
Cyclone Anaya beat Jim Austeri
Lou Plummer beat Rocky Perez

 

11/4/58 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Mike Paidousis & Karol Fozoff beat Cyclone Anaya & Red Bastein in a 2 of 3 falls match
Larry Hamilton beat Ray Stevens in a 2 of 3 falls match
Lou Plummer beat Thor Hagen(17:00)

 
 
11/11/58 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Larry Hamilton beat Red Bastein(sub for Ray Stevens) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mike Paidousis & Karol Fozoff beat Lou Plummer & Tito Romero in a 2 of 3 falls match
Red Bastein beat Thor Hagen(18:00)

 
 
 
 
11/14/58 Richmond, VA @ Atlantic Rural Exposition
George Becker & Mike Clancy vs. Mike Paidousis & Karol Fozoff in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ray Stevens vs. Lou Plummer
Thor Hagen vs. Tom Bradley


11/15/58 Hickory, NC @ National Guard Armory
Ray Stevens vs. Larry Hamilton
Billy Two Rivers vs. Tom Bradley
Prince Omar vs. Tito Romero  

 
 
11/18/58 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Larry Hamilton beat Red Bastein in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ray Stevens & Cyclone Anaya beat Mike Paidousis & Karol Fozoff in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bud Richardson beat Tex Brady  

 
 
11/21/58 Richmond, VA @ Atlantic Rural Exposition
George Becker, Mike Clancy & Ray Stevens beat Karol Fozoff, Mike Paidousis & Tom Bradley by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Red Bastein vs. Lou Plummer in a 2 of 3 falls match

 
 
 
11/22/58 Hickory, NC @ National Guard Armory
Ray Stevens vs. Larry Hamilton
Billy Two Rivers vs. Buddy Lee
Kitty Adams vs. Slave Girl Moolah    

11/25/58 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Ray Stevens & Red Bastein no contest with Larry Hamilton & Lou Plummer in a 2 of 3 falls match
Billy Two Rivers draw Mike Paidousis(45:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rocky Morton beat Bud Richardson(18:00)

 
11/28/58 Richmond, VA @ Atlantic Rural Exposition
Karol Fozoff, Mike Paidousis & Tom Bradley vs. George Becker, Mike Clancy & Ray Stevens in a 2 of 3 falls match
Plus 2 other matches

 
 
 
12/3/58 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Mike Paidousis vs. Pete Managoff in a 2 of 3 falls match
Karol Fozoff & Buddy Lee vs. Ray Stevens & Marco Polo in a 2 of 3 falls match
Prince Omar vs. Tito Romero



12/5/58 Richmond, VA @ Atlantic Rural Exposition
Pee Wee James & Tom Thumb vs. Tito Infante & Farmer McGregor in a 2 of 3 falls match
Red Bastein vs. Karol Fozoff in a 2 of 3 falls match
Lou Klein vs. Ray Stevens

 
 
 
12/11/58 Norfolk, VA @ Arena(Cancelled due to snow)
Ray Stevens vs. Mike Paidousis
Red Bastein vs. Alex Mulko
Sylvia Torres & Rita Cortez vs. Kitty Adams & Peggy Allen


12/12/58 Richmond, VA @ Atlantic Rural Exposition
Sylvia Torres & Rita Cortez vs. Peggy Allen & Kitty Adams in a 2 of 3 falls match
Red Bastein vs. Mike Paidousis in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ray Stevens vs. Jack Vansky

 
12/19/58 Richmond, VA @ Atlantic Rural Exposition
Red Bastein vs. Mike Paidousis in a 2 of 3 falls match
Haystacks Calhoun vs. Jack Terry & Alex Mulko in a handicap match
Judy Grable vs. Rita Cortez
Ray Stevens vs. Tito Romero

 
 
12/29/58 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Ray Stevens vs. Great Bolo
Bob Corby & Danny Ferrazzo vs. Jerry Christy & Bobby Christy
Rocky Perez vs. Red Bastein
Tom Thumb & Tiny Roe beat Billy The Kid & Cowboy Bradley

12/30/58 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Great Bolo beat Red Bastein in a 2 of 3 falls match
Cowboy Bradley & Billy The Kid beat Tom Thumb & Tiny Roe in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ramon Cernandes beat Danny Ferrazzo
Ray Stevens beat Rocky Perez

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 14212
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 


5/25/57 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
George Becker, Dick Steinborn & Pete Managoff vs. Emil Dusek, Ernie Dusek & Ray Stevens in a Texas royal match
Doran O’Hara vs. Frenchy Roy in a 2 of 3 falls match

 
6/1/57 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Mae Young vs. Therese Theis
Billy Two Rivers vs. Ali Bey
Ray Stevens vs. Doran O’Hara
Ken Kenneth vs. Ramon Cernandes

  
6/4/57 Roanoke, VA @ American Legion Auditorium
George Becker & Dick Steinborn vs. Ray Stevens & Tom Bradley in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Scott vs. Ali Bey Sandy Scott vs. Ken Kenneth


6/5/57 Asheville, NA @ City Auditorium
Little Beaver & Tiny Tim vs. Irish Jackie & Sky Low Low in a 2 of 3 falls match Ali Bey vs. Billy Two Rivers in a 2 of 3 falls match
Lou Klein vs. Ray Stevens



6/6/57 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Billy Two Rivers & Marco Polo beat George Scott & Sandy Scott in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ray Stevens no contest with Dick Steinborn(30:00)
Con Bruno beat Jack Vansky

 
 
6/7/57 Anderson, SC @ Recreation Center
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Con Bruno & Jack Vansky in a 2 of 3 falls match Billy Two Rivers vs. Ray Stevens in a 2 of 3 falls match
Marco Polo vs. Tinker Todd

 
 
6/8/57 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Tiny Tim & Pee Wee James beat Sky Low Low & Irish Jackie in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ray Stevens beat Lou Klein in a 2 of 3 falls match
Con Bruno beat Tinker Todd(sub for Ramon Cernandes)



6/11/57 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Ivan Bornov & Karol Fozoff vs. George Scott & Sandy Scott in a 2 of 3 falls match
Billy Two Rivers vs. Ray Stevens
Marco Polo vs. Con Bruno



6/12/57 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Ivan Bornov & Karol Fozoff vs. Billy Two Rivers & Marco Polo in a 2 of 3 falls match
Little Beaver vs. Sky Low Low in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ray Stevens vs. Ramon Cernandes


6/13/57 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Little Beaver & Tiny Tim beat Sky Low Low & Irish Jackie in a 2 of 3 falls match Ray Stevens beat Dick Steinborn in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Becker beat Marco Polo




6/14/57 Anderson, SC @ Recreation Center
Irish Jackie & Sky Low Low vs. Little Beaver & Tiny Tim in a 2 of 3 falls match Lou Klein vs. Ray Stevens
Billy Two Rivers vs. Marco Polo


 6/15/57 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)
George Becker vs. Con Bruno
Dick Steinborn vs. Ray Stevens

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 14212
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
9/15/69            Eureka, CA @ Municipal Auditorium-8:30pm



Bobby Shane vs. Jim Osborn

The Mummy vs. Klondike Bill
Cage Match: Pat Patterson, Kinji Shibuya & Mr. Saito vs. Ray Stevens, Pepper Gomez & Peter Maivia

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 14212
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
12/9/57            Blytheville, AR @ American Legion Arena


Joe McCarthy vs. Ray Stevens
Ken Kenneth & Joan Mullinax vs. Don Fields & Penny Banner

Last edited on Thu Jan 13th, 2022 04:22 pm by One Fan Gang

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 14212
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
12/13/57          St. Louis, MO @ St. Louis House


National tag team title: Jackie Fargo & Don Fargo (c) vs. Ray Stevens & Bobby Bruns
Joann Mulleniex vs. Mary Jane Mull

Tex Riley vs. Tom Bradley
Col. Stu Gibson vs. Ken Kenneth

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 14212
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
Sunday, October 9, 1966
Mt. Diablo High School Gym- Concord, CA

Ray Stevens vs. Joe Scarpa
Fuzzy Cupid & Sky Lo Lo vs. Cowboy Bradley & Little Beaver
Pepper Gomez vs. Fritz Von Goering

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 14212
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
Saturday, July 18, 1959
4-H Community Building- Tipton, IN
Promoter: Jim Cox


Mitsu Arakawa vs. Gorgeous George
Roy Shire vs. Pedro Godoy (sub for Cowboy Bob Ellis)
Johnny Weaver vs. Ray Shire

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 14212
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
1/20/83            Canandaigua, NY @ Community College of the Finger Lakes-8pm



Rocky Johnson vs. The Magnificent Muraco

Superfly Jimmy Snuka vs. Ray (The Crippler) Stevens
Tony Garea vs. Playboy Buddy Rose
Salvatore Bellomo vs. Mr. Fuji
Eddie Gilbert vs. Swede Hanson
Curt Hennig vs. Baron Mikel Scicluna

 
 
 
news article for 1-20-83 CANANDAIGUA, NY

Count Grog
HALL OF FAMER


Joined: Sun Oct 21st, 2007
Location: Fuquay Varina, NC, USA
Posts: 15704
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
11/8/90 Roanoke Rapids, NC
Ray Stevens vs Todd Wilder (id be pretty sure they put Stevens over)

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 14212
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
3/31/77            Northwood, IA @ Northwood-Kennett High School Gym-8pm


Chris Taylor vs. Angelo (King Kong) Mosca
Blackjack Lanza vs. Ray Stevens
Bull Bullinski vs. Pedro Morales

Lord Alfred Hayes vs. Chief Peter Maivia

NEWS ARTICLE FOR NORTHWOOD, IA 3-31-77





One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 14212
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
7/28/82            Eau Claire, WI @ North High School-8pm


Ray Stevens & Baron Von Raschke vs. Jerry Blackwell & Sheik Adnan Al Kaissie
Ken Patera vs. Jim Brunzell
Otto Wanz vs. Bobby Duncum
Sgt. Jacques Goulet vs. Rick Martel

Attachment: eauc.jpg (Downloaded 38 times)

Last edited on Wed Feb 23rd, 2022 02:47 am by One Fan Gang

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 14212
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
12/1/71            Mitchell, SD @ The Corn Palace-8:15pm


Ray Stevens vs. Billy Robinson

Bull Bullinski vs. Nick Bockwinkel
Jack Pesek vs. Dennis Stamp
Joe Scarpello vs. Jack Bence

Attachment: 120171mitch.JPG (Downloaded 35 times)

Last edited on Mon Mar 7th, 2022 09:00 pm by One Fan Gang

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 14212
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
2/5/58              Anniston, AL @ Anniston Wrestling Arena

Ray Stevens beat Rowdy Red Roberts (2-1; won 1st and 3rd falls)
Golden Terror beat Chief Little Eagle (UTC for 3rd fall; 1-1)
Penny Banner beat Jessica Rogers (2-1)



2/12/58            Anniston, AL @ Anniston Wrestling Arena-8:15pm

Tex Riley & Ray Stevens vs. Rowdy Red Roberts & Golden Terror
Ken Kenneth vs. Joe Scarpa
plus 1 more match

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 14212
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
5/28/58            Anniston, AL @ Anniston Wrestling Arena
 
 
Southern Junior Heavyweight title: Ray Stevens (c) vs. Brother Frank Jares
Nick Carter vs. Miguel Torres

Red Byrd vs. Billy Watson

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 14212
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
6/14/61            Kokomo, IN @ Kokomo Speedway-8:30pm

Cowboy Bob Ellis vs. The Sheik (w/Princess Fatima)
Art Neilson & Ray Shire vs. Red Bastien & Lou Bastien
The Russian Angel vs. Joe Blanchard

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 14212
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 

4/7/61              Terre Haute, IN @ Terre Haute, IN -8:30pm


Dick the Bruiser vs. Joe Blanchard
Ray Shire & Art Nelson vs. Red Bastien & Lou Bastien
plus 1 more bout (one singles match between the tag match participants)

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 14212
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
8/14/59            New Castle, IN


Tag team title: Ray Shire & Roy Shire (c) beat Dick the Bruiser & Mitsu Arakawa
Cowboy Bob Ellis vs. Bill  Miller
Gino Angelo vs. Doug Lindsay

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 14212
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
1/6/61              Canton, OH @ Canton Memorial Auditorium-8:30pm


Lord Layton & Ilio DiPaolo vs. Ray Shire & Roy Shire
Sato Keomuka vs. Dick Beyer
Frank Valois vs. Billy Red Lyons
Danno O’Shocker vs. Baron Gattoni

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 14212
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
8/24/60            Evansville, IN @ Evansville Armory

Tag Team title: Ray Shire & Roy Shire (C) NC Cowboy Bob Ellis & Joe Blanchard (1-1)
Women’s title: June Byers (c) beat Theresa Theis (2-0)
Lou Whitson drew Ralph Bartleman 20:00

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 14212
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
11/14/59          Noblesville, IN @ Noblesville Armory


Roy Shire vs. Nick Bockwinkel
Fuzzy Cupid & Tom Thumb vs. Bernie Barend & Dandy Andy
Ray Shire vs. Joe Blanchard

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 14212
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
4/7/61              Terre Haute, IN @ Terre Haute Armory


Art Nelson & Ray Shire vs. Red Bastien & Lou Bastien
Joe Blanchard vs. Dick the Bruiser
plus 1 more bout

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 14212
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
6/15/60            Evansville, IN @ Coliseum-8:30pm


Tag Team title: Ray Shire & Roy Shire (c) vs. Guy Brunetti & Joe Brunetti
Johnny Weaver vs. Gene Kiniski
John Paul Henning vs. Ray Gordon


One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 14212
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
6/6/59              Noblesville, IN @ Noblesville Armory-8:30pm


Ray Shire & Roy Shire beat Wilbur Snyder & Cowboy Bob Ellis (2-1; won 1st and 3rd falls)

Dr. Bill Miller beat Gino Angelo (2-0)
Roy Shire drew Cowboy Bob Ellis

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 14212
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
4/14/59            Greenfield, IN @ Greenfield High School


Bobby Managoff beat Angelo Poffo (sub for Dick the Bruiser) by DQ
Johnny Weaver drew Bronko Lubich (sub for Roy Shire)

Roy Shire (sub for Ray Shire) beat Emile Dupre


-A no-show for Ray but he did get advertised for the card.



One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 14212
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
7/27/59            Columbus, IN @ 25th Street Fairgrounds Grandstand-8:30pm


Ray Shire & Roy Shire vs. Bronko Lubich & Hans Hermann
Angelo Poffo vs. Don McClarity
Bronko Lubich vs. either Roy Shire or Ray Shire (TBD)

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 14212
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
6/22/61            Kokomo, IN @ Kokomo Speedway Arena-8:30pm


Tag Team title: Ray Shire & Art Neilson (c) vs. Scufflin Hillbillies (Rip Collins & Chuck Conley)
Little Beaver vs. Tiny Roe
Brown Panther vs. Cowboy Bradley

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 14212
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 

11/25/60          Canton, OH @ Canton Memorial Auditorium


Fritz Von Erich & Lord Layton vs. Ray Shire & Roy Shire

Plus 3 more bouts

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 14212
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
 
7/18/59            Tipton, IN @ 4-H Community Building


Gorgeous George vs. Mitsu Arakawa
Pedro Godoy (sub for Cowboy Bob Ellis) vs. Roy Shire

Ray Shire vs. Johnny Weaver

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 14212
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
6/30/61            Columbus, IN @ Batholomew County Fairgrounds Grandstand-8:30pm


Tag Team title: Ray Shire & Art Neilson (c) vs. Lou Bastien & Red Bastien
Joe Blanchard vs. Rip Hawk
Emile Dupre vs. The Russian Angel

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 14212
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
7/4/59              Noblesville, IN @ Noblesville Armory-8:30pm


USWA title: Wilbur Snyder (c) beat Ray Shire
Ray Gunkel beat Roy Shire
Hans Hermann beat The Beast (Gino Angelo)


One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 14212
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
4/21/61            Terre Haute, IN @ Terre Haute Armory

The Scufflin’ Hillbillies vs. Ray Shire & Art Neilson
The Mysterious Masked Gauchos vs. Red Bastien & Lou Bastien

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 14212
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
9/17/58                        Anniston, AL @ Anniston Wrestling Arena-8:15pm
 
Mysterious Mr. X & Tor (The Great) Yamato vs. Ray Stevens & Len Rossi
Referee: Nick Carter

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 14212
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 



8/13/59            Franklin, IN @ Franklin High School Gym

U.S. title: Wilbur Snyder (c) beat Angelo Poffo by DQ
Ray Shire NC Nick Bockwinkel
Mitsu Arakawa beat Bronko Lubich


Last edited on Sun Apr 24th, 2022 04:23 am by One Fan Gang

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 14212
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
4/5/61              Anderson, IN @ Armory-8pm

TV Taping featuring: Ray Shire, Joe Blanchard, Killer Kowalski, Art Nelson, Argentina Rocca, Angelo Savoldi, Haystack Calhoun and more

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 14212
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
6/13/59            Noblesville, IN @ Noblesville Armory-8:30pm


Bobby Managoff & Cowboy Bob Ellis vs. Ray Shire & Roy Shire
Lord Littlebrook vs. Bull Brummell
Kathy Starr vs. Kay Noble

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 14212
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
8/26/59            Greenfield, IN @ Greenfield High School Gym-8:30pm



Tag team title: Ray Shire & Roy Shire (c) beat Cowboy Bob Ellis & Johnny Weaver (2-1)
Bill Miller beat Joe Blanchard (2-1)
Johnny Weaver beat Roy Shire by DQ


One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 14212
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 

8/27/59            Noblesville, IN @ Noblesville Armory


Tag Team title: Ray Shire & Roy Shire (c) beat Don Eagle & Nick Bockwinkel (2-1; won 1st and 3rd falls)
Joe Blanchard beat Bronko Lubich (2-1; won 1st and 3rd falls)
Dr. Bill Miller drew Angelo Poffo 20:00

Last edited on Thu Mar 17th, 2022 02:34 am by One Fan Gang

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 14212
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 

9/3/59              Noblesville, IN @ Noblesville Armory

 
 
Tag Team title: Ray Shire & Roy Shire (c) DDQ Don Eagle & Wilbur Snyder (advertised sub for Nick Bockwinkel)
Joe Blanchard  beat The Beast (Gino Angelo)
Wilbur Snyder beat Roy Shire by DQ

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 14212
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
 
 
7/12/73            Aledo, IL @ Mercer County Fairgrounds-8pm


Ray Stevens vs. Wahoo McDaniel
Nick Bockwinkel vs. Geoff Portz
Lars Anderson vs. Bull Bullinski

Attachment: ALEDO771273.jpg (Downloaded 31 times)

Last edited on Sun Mar 27th, 2022 08:40 am by One Fan Gang

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 14212
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 

9/30/57            Chillicothe, OH @ Natkional Guard Armory-8:30pm

Leon Graham vs. George Bollas
Farmer Samson Brenner vs. Billy (Rocket) Darnell
Chet Wallick vs. Ray Stevens

Attachment: 93057chillic.jpg (Downloaded 24 times)

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 14212
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
 
5/8/76              Redding, CA @ Civic Auditorium-8:30pm


Ray Stevens & Pat Patterson vs. Great Fuji & a Masked Invader
Don Muraco vs. Peppe Lopez
Tony Garea vs. the other Masked Invader
Alberto Madril vs. Rock Riddle

Attachment: 5876 redding.jpg (Downloaded 18 times)

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 14212
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
1/23/62            Eureka, CA @ Municipal Auditorium
 
 
American title: Ray Stevens (c) vs. Red Bastien (2-1)
1-Stevens in 23:00
2-Bastien in 8:15
3-Stevens in 10:00
Guy Brunetti & Joe Brunetti beat Danny O’Rourke & Carl Von Brock (2-1)
1-Brunettis in 9:30

2-Von Brock/O’Rourke in 10:00
3-Brunettis in 5:30
The Alaskan beat Sonny Pasqua in 16:00
Att: 1400

Last edited on Thu Apr 7th, 2022 11:22 pm by One Fan Gang

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 14212
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
4/10/62            Eureka, CA @ Municipal Auditorium


Pepper Gomez drew Red Bastien  20:00
Ray Stevens beat Joe Brunetti (2-1; won 1st and 3rd falls)

1-Stevens in 12:30
2-Brunetti in 1:40
3-Stevens in 10:37
Sky Low Low & Fuzzy Cupid beat Lord Littlebrook & Little Beaver (2-1)
1-Sky/Cupid in 10:45

2-Littlebrook/Beaver in 9:48
3-Sky/Cupid in 7:10

Att: 1500/Gross: $2425.00

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 14212
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
 
7/18/60            Columbus, IN @ 25th Street Fairgrounds



Tag Team title: Joe Brunetti & Guy Brunetti beat Ray Shire & Roy Shire (c) (2-1; Brunettis won 3rd fall by DQ (announced as a title change in newspaper)

Millie Stafford beat Kathy Starr (substitute bout for Penny Banner vs. Therese Theis)
Roy Shire beat Guy Brunetti

Attachment: 71860RESULTSCOLIND.JPG (Downloaded 49 times)

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 14212
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 

8/8/60              Columbus, IN @ 25th Street Fairgrounds-8:30pm

Wilbur Snyder beat The Sheik by DQ
Tag team title: Nick Bockwinkel & Joe Blanchard beat Ray Shire & Roy Shire (c) –not sure if title switched
Johnny Weaver vs. Lou Witson (advertised)
Mitsu Arakawa drew Guy Brunetti


Attachment: 8860COLIND.JPG (Downloaded 45 times)

Last edited on Sat Apr 16th, 2022 04:01 am by One Fan Gang

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 14212
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
9/26/70            Salt Lake City, UT @ Salt Palace -8:30pm

U.S. Title: Ray Stevens (c) vs. Pat Patterson
Peter Maivia & Cyclon Negro vs. Stan Stasiak & Masked Gladiator
Lonnie Mayne vs. The Enforcer
Bobby Nichols vs. Great Mapero
Earl (Mr. Universe) Maynard vs. Don Carson

Attachment: 92670slc.JPG (Downloaded 43 times)

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 14212
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
1/4/68              Salt Lake City, UT @ Fairgrounds Coliseum-8:30pm



Ray Stevens vs. Red Bastien
Pedro Godoy vs. Pepper Gomez
Joe Milich vs. Eric the Great
Bob Norman vs. Dutch Ludlow


Attachment: 1468slc.JPG (Downloaded 44 times)

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 14212
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
12/11/70          Salt Lake City, UT @ Salt Palace Exhibit Hall-8:30pm


Tag Team title:  Pat Patterson & Kinji Shibuya beat Ray Stevens & Peter Maivia (c) by 3rd fall DQ (no title change)
Cyclon Negro beat The Great Pampero
Antonio Parisi beat Terry Garvin
The Mighty Brutus beat Bobby Nichols

Clyde Steeves vs. Earl Maynard (advertised)

Attachment: 121170slc.JPG (Downloaded 43 times)

Last edited on Sat Apr 16th, 2022 10:40 pm by One Fan Gang

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 14212
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 

11/27/70          Salt Lake City, UT @ Salt Palace Assembly Hall-8:30pm


Lumberjack Match/Tag Team title: Ray Stevens & Peter Maivia (c) beat The Great Pampero & Pat Patterson (2-1)

Sandy Parker & Vicki Wiliams beat Fabulous Moolah & Fran Gravette (2-1)
Kinji Shibuya beat Earl Maynard
Antonio Parisi beat Bobby Nichols
Att: 3000

Attachment: 112770slc.JPG (Downloaded 41 times)

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 14212
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
11/6/70            Salt Lake City, UT @ Salt Palace-8:30pm

Tag Team title: Peter Maivia & Ray Stevens vs. Pat Patterson & The Great Pampero
Earl Maynard vs. Kinji Shibuya
Jerry Monti vs. Mighty Brutus
Masked Enforcer vs. Tony Parisi
Bobby Nichols vs. Billy White

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 14212
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 

10/23/70          Salt Lake City, UT @ Salt Palace Arena-8:30pm

No Stopping for Blood/U.S. title: Ray Stevens (c) beat Pat Patterson (2-1)
Great Pampero & Mighty Brutus beat Peter Maivia & Ciclon Negro
Earl Maynard beat Masked Enforcer
Antonio Parisi beat Rick Renaldo
Bobby Nichols drew Billy White

Att:1000

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 14212
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
11/21/58 Richmond, VA @ Atlantic Rural Exposition




George Becker, Mike Clancy & Ray Stevens beat Karol Fozoff, Mike Paidousis & Tom Bradley (sub for Lou Plummer) by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Red Bastien vs. Lou Plummer (sub for Tom Bradley) 




Attachment: 112158va.JPG (Downloaded 31 times)

Last edited on Wed Apr 20th, 2022 07:52 pm by One Fan Gang

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 14212
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
11/13/59          Greenfield, IN @ Greenfield Memorial Building-8:30pm


Tag Team title: Ray Shire & Roy Shire (c) beat Joe Blanchard & Nick Bockwinkel (2-1; won 1st and 3rd falls)
Dick Steinborn (sub for Hans Hermann) beat Doug Lindzy
Dick Steinborn beat Terry Rogers by DQ

Attachment: 111359greenfieldin.JPG (Downloaded 28 times)

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 14212
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
4/16/60            Detroit, MI @ Olympia Stadium


World tag team title: Dick the Bruiser vs. Gene Kiniski beat Ray Shire & Roy Shire (c)- by DQ

 NWA World title: Pat O’Connor (c) beat The Sheik of Araby in 9:21
Raoul Romero beat Angelo Poffo (w/Bronko Lubich) by DQ
Nick Bock beat Emil Dupre
Fritz Von Erich beat Tony Marino

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 14212
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
 
3/9/55              Port Clinton, OH @ Port Clinton Armory-8:30pm



(Nature Boy) Buddy Rogers vs. Ray Stevens

Raymond Perezz vs. King Kong Cox
Harry Lanzi vs. Chico Garcia

Attachment: 030955portclintonoh.JPG (Downloaded 23 times)

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 14212
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 

2/15/55            Port Clinton, OH @ Armory



(Wonder Boy) Ray Stevens beat El Diablo by DQ

Attachment: 021555portclintonih.JPG (Downloaded 12 times)

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 14212
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
 
2/27/71            Redding, CA @ Redding Civic Auditorium-8:30pm


Lumberjack Rules: Peter Maivia & Ray Stevens vs. The Great Brutus & Pat Patterson
Rocky Johnson vs. The Great Pampero
Pepper Martin vs. Paul DeMarco
Billy Graham vs. Glenn Shelley

Attachment: 022771reddingca.jpg (Downloaded 9 times)

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 14212
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 

12/8/67            Reno, NV @ Centennial Coliseum-8:30pm


Pepper Gomez, Cyclone Negro & Sailor Art Thomas vs. Ray Stevens, Pat Patterson & Fred Blassie
Sky Lo Lo & Mighty Brutus vs. Irish Jackie & Jamaica Kid
Han Lee vs. Great Malenko

Attachment: 120867renonv.jpg (Downloaded 14 times)

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 14212
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
10/10/58          Knoxville, TN @ Chilhowee Park Arena


Texas Tornado/Tag team title: Corsica Joe & Corsica Jean (c) vs. Mike Gallagher & Doc Gallagher

Southern title: Ray Stevens (c) vs. Chris Zaharias
*Zaharias will leave Tennessee with a loss
Al Smith vs. Rocky Columbo or Tex Riley

Attachment: 101058KNOXVILLETN.JPG (Downloaded 7 times)



UltraBB 1.172 Copyright © 2007-2013 Data 1 Systems