WowBB Forums Home 
Home Search search Menu menu Not logged in - Login | Register

 Moderated by: Ron
New Topic Reply Printer Friendly
Tex McKenzie Record Book  Rate Topic 
AuthorPost
 Posted: Fri Oct 10th, 2014 11:18 pm
  PM Quote Reply
1st Post
beejmi
THE BIG KAHUNA


Joined: Sat Oct 13th, 2007
Location: Philly
Posts: 51023
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
Thanks to baddceo for the Tex McKenzie record book. I will post up more this weekend. I had no clue he wrestled during the 'golden era'.

DATE         CITY                         Tex McKenzie
2-26-53    Dallas TX    W Jack Adkisson (Fritz Von Erich)
3-12-53    Dallas TX    L Chuck Simmons
3-19-53    Dallas TX    L Mara Duba (Karl Von Hess)-Joe Marlowe
4-24-53    Dallas TX    W Joe Vinca
6-16-53    Dallas TX    D The Elephant Boy
6-23-53    Dallas TX    D Johnny Dobbs
8-11-53    Dallas TX    W Tommy Phelps
8-18-53    Dallas TX    L Amazing Zuma
9-8-53    Dallas TX    W The Black Snake on dq
9-15-53    Dallas TX    W Tommy Phelps on dq
11-3-53    Dallas TX    L Tommy Phelps
11-17-53    Dallas TX    D The Leopard Boy
11-24-53    Dallas TX    W Frank Marlowe
12-8-53    Dallas TX    D Jack O`Brien
12-9-53    San Antonio TX    W Leopard Boy
12-15-53    Dallas TX    D Mexican Joe
12-29-53    Dallas TX    L The Golden Terror
1-12-54    Dallas TX    w/ Ralph Cavanaugh W The Golden Terror-Frank Marlowe
W Pearshape Powell
1-26-54    Dallas TX    W Johnny Shaw
6-10-54    Toronto Canada    w/ Billy Watson W Al Mills-Tiny Mills
6-14-54    Toronto Canada    w/ Billy Watson W Al Mills-Tiny Mills
6-16-54    London Canada    w/ Billy Watson W Al Mills-Tiny Mills
6-24-54    Toronto Canada    w/ Billy Watson W Al Mills-Tiny Mills
7-8-54    Toronto Canada    w/ Billy Watson (c) L Tosh Togo-Great Togo             Canadian Tag Title
9-2-54    Toronto Canada    w/ Billy Watson L Tosh Togo-Great Togo on dq
9-16-54    Toronto Canada     w/ Billy Watson L Great Togo-Tosh Togo
11-2-54    Edmonton Canada    w/ Ilio DiPaolo W Tiny Mills-Al Mills (c)                 Canadian Tag Title
11-9-54    Edmonton Canada    w/ Ilio DiPaolo W Tiny Mills-Al Mills
11-10-54    Saskatoon Canada    w/ Ilio DiPaolo W Al Mills-Tiny Mills
11-16-54    Edmonton Canada    w/ Ilio DiPaolo (c) L Al Mills-Tiny Mills            Canadian Tag Title
11-17-54    Saskatoon Canada    w/ Ilio DiPaolo L Tiny Mills-Al Mills
11-18-54    Regina Canada    w/ Ilio DiPaolo L Tiny Mills-Al Mills
11-30-54    Edmonton Canada    L Al Mills on dq
12-7-54    Edmonton Canada    L Al Mills
12-8-54    Saskatoon Canada    L Al Mills
12-9-54    Regina Canada    w/ Ilio DiPaolo L Tiny Mills-Al Mills
12-10-54    Calgary Canada    w/ Ilio DiPaolo L Al Mills-Tiny Mills
3-3-55    Toronto Canada    w/ Tim Geohagen L Lord Layton-Billy McDaniel
3-25-55    Buffalo N.Y.    W Wally Greb
4-21-55    Toronto Canada    D Don Lee
5-5-55    Toronto Canada    w/ Lord Layton W Emil Dusek-Ernie Dusek
5-12-55    Toronto Canada    W Lee Henning
7-7-55    Valley View Ohio    L Lenny Montana
8-4-55    Valley View Ohio    W Edmund Von Albers (Ed Miller)
8-6-55    Reynoldsburg Ohio    L Buddy Rogers
9-9-55    Chillicothe MO    L Buddy Rogers
11-16-55    Vancouver Canada    W Al Mills on dq
5-11-56    Winnipeg Canada    W Pete Managoff  (19:20)
5-25-56    Winnipeg Canada    w/ Roy McClarty L Ivan Kalmikoff-Karol Kalmikoff
6-18-56    Seattle WA    w/ Leo Anderson L The Red Devil (Tommy O`Toole)-Masked Manager (Lou Pitoscia) on dq
6-25-56    Seattle WA    L The Red Devil (Tommy O`Toole)
7-2-56    Seattle WA    W Ivan Kameroff
7-9-56    Seattle WA    w/ Reggie Parks W Ivan Kameroff-Lou Pitoscia
8-2-56    Toronto Canada    W Mark Lewin
8-16-56    Toronto Canada    W Donn Lewin
8-23-56    Toronto Canada    D Fred Atkins  (30:00)
9-11-56    Syracuse N.Y.    L Sky Hi Lee  (9:33)
9-13-56    Toronto Canada    D Sky Hi Lee  (20:00)
9-14-56    St. Louis MO    W Frank Valois
9-20-56    Toronto Canada    W Roberto Pico  (16:00)
9-27-56    Toronto Canada    w/ Shag Thomas L Mr.Hito-Mr. Moto
10-19-56    St. Louis MO    L Buddy Rogers
10-26-56    Buffalo N.Y.    W Abe Zvonkin
10-27-56    Buffalo N.Y.  TV    D Sky Hi Lee
11-2-56    Buffalo N.Y.    L Baron Gattoni
11-7-56    Montreal Canada    L Gene Kiniski
11-29-56    Toronto Canada    w/ Lionel Baillargeon L Mr. Hito-Mr. Moto
12-1-56    Dunkirk N.Y.    W Sky Hi Lee on dq  (21:15)
12-6-56    Toronto Canada    L Gene Kiniski
1-3-57    Corpus Christi TX    W Jack Terry
1-8-57    Dallas TX    W Jack Terry
1-9-57    Corpus Christi TX    w/ Luis Martinez DDQ Dan Pleaches-Mike DiBiase
1-15-57    Dallas TX    w/ Prince Maivia L Mike DiBiase-Dan Pleaches
1-16-57    Corpus Christi TX    W Dan Pleaches
1-22-57    Dallas TX    w/ Mike Lane L Mike DiBiase-Dan Pleaches
2-4-57    Waco TX    W Lothario
2-6-57    Corpus Christi TX    L Mike DiBiase
2-26-57    Syracuse N.Y.    W Mule Malone  (13:17)
2-28-57    Toronto Canada    w/ Pat Flanagan W Mike Gallagher-Doc Gallagher
3-1-57    Buffalo N.Y.    L Baron Gattoni
3-14-57    Toronto Canada    D Billy McDaniel  (20:00)
3-16-57    Dunkirk N.Y.    W Swede Karlson
3-21-57    Toronto Canada    w/ Mighty Ursus (Jess Ortega) L Bill Miller-Ed Miller
3-22-57    Buffalo N.Y.    w/ HB Haggerty L Bill Miller-Ed Miller
4-4-57    Toronto Canada    D Mighty Ursus (Jess Ortega)
4-11-57    Toronto Canada    D Jack Pesek
4-18-57    Toronto Canada    L Baron Gattoni  (9:48)
4-19-57    Buffalo N.Y.    L Dick Hutton
4-23-57    Syracuse N.Y.    L Abe Zvonkin  (18:10)
4-25-57    Toronto Canada    L Art Neilson
5-17-57    Houston TX    L Don Leo Jonathan
5-22-57    Los Angeles CA    W Pat Fraley
6-5-57    Los Angeles CA    W Bill Longson
6-12-57    Los Angeles CA    W Broadway Venus
6-19-57    Los Angeles CA    w/ James Blears W Hans Schnabel-Shag Thomas
6-26-57    Los Angeles CA    w/ Ilio DiPaolo W Jack Terry-Gene Dubuque
7-3-57    Los Angeles CA    w/ Ilio DiPaolo W James Blears-Mr. Moto
9-17-58    Winnipeg Canada    W Bearcat Wright  (16:45)
10-17-58    Winnipeg Canada    W Carlos Rodriquez  (5:10)
10-23-58    Mankato MN    w/ Butch Levy L Reggie Lisowski-Stan Lisowski
11-6-58    Mankato MN    w/ Butch Levy W Mitsu Arakawa-Reggie Lisowski
11-7-58    Winnipeg Canada    L The Mask (George Harris)  (10:25)
12-4-58    Mankato MN    L Joe Pazandak
12-19-58    Winnipeg Canada    L George Gordienko
6-10-59    Los Angeles CA    W Bud Curtis
6-17-59    Los Angeles Ca    W Suicide Smith
6-24-59    Los Angeles CA    w/ Oni Wiki Wiki L Al Costello-Roy Heffernan
7-1-59    Los Angeles CA    D The Black Zorro
7-8-59    Los Angeles CA    D Vic Christy
7-15-59    Los Angeles CA    L Roy Heffernan
7-22-59    Los Angeles CA    L Hardy Kruskamp

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sun Oct 12th, 2014 06:31 pm
  PM Quote Reply
2nd Post
carlton st

 

Joined: Sat Oct 27th, 2007
Location:  
Posts: 1195
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
54/05/04 Bowmanville, ON Bowmanville Arena – First show of season
Tex McKenzie vs Lee Henning
54/05/18 Bowmanville, ON Bowmanville Arena
Tex Mckenzie W Fred Atkins
54/06/08 Oshawa, ON Kinsmen Stadium (Att: 2000)
Pat Flanagan/Tex McKenzie W/DQ Al Mills/The Mighty Ursus – Special Referee: Joe Louis
54/06/15 Oshawa, ON Kinsmen Stadium
Don Lewin/The Mighty Ursus W Pat Flanagan/Tex Mckenzie
54/06/22 Oshawa, ON Kinsmen Stadium
Canadian Tag Titles: Whipper Watson/Tex McKenzie W Don Lewin/The Mighty Ursus
54/06/29 Oshawa, ON Kinsmen Stadium (Att; 1500)
Whipper Watson/Tex McKenzie W/DQ The Great Togo/Tosh Togo
54/07/06 Oshawa, ON Kinsmen Stadium
Ray Villmer/Tex McKenzie W Don Lewin/The Mighty Ursus
54/07/13 Oshawa, ON Kinsmen Stadium
Tex McKenzie/Nick Roberts W Zebra Kid/The Mighty Ursus
55/04/29 Bowmanville, ON Bowmanville Arena (Att; 600)
Tex McKenzie (sub for Bearcat Wright) W Ernie Dusek
55/05/03 Whitby, ON Whitby Arena
Pat Fraley vs Tex McKenzie
56/07/30 Oshawa, ON Kinsmen Stadium
Ski Hi Lee vs Tex McKenzie
56/08/14 Oshawa, ON Kinsmen Stadium (Att: 4600)
Tex McKenzie W Abe Zvonkin



____________________


Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sun Oct 12th, 2014 11:35 pm
  PM Quote Reply
3rd Post
beejmi
THE BIG KAHUNA


Joined: Sat Oct 13th, 2007
Location: Philly
Posts: 51023
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
THANK YOU Carlton Street

1960-1965 below

8-24-60    Los Angeles CA    L Juan Humberto
8-31-60    Los Angeles CA    W The Great John L
9-7-60    Los Angeles CA    L Lou Thesz
9-14-60    Los Angeles CA    w/ Ron Etchison L Stan Holek-The Preacher (Clyde Steeves)
1-10-61    Grafton N.D.    W Larry Hennig
1-12-61    Minot N.D.    W Lenny Montana on dq
1-25-61    Fargo N.D.    L Bob Geigel
2-2-61    Minot N.D.    W Nick Roberts
2-7-61    Fargo N.D.    w/ Aldo Bogni W Bob Geigel-HB Haggerty
2-15-61    Bismarck N.D.    W Lenny Montana
2-20-61    Minot N.D.    w/ Roy McClarty L Bob Geigel-Lenny Montana
3-1-61    Fargo N.D.    W George Drake
3-2-61    Grand Forks N.D.    W Nick Roberts
3-8-61    Bismarck N.D.    L Bob Geigel
3-10-61    Omaha NE    L Don Leo Jonathan
3-14-61    Minot N.D.    L HB Haggerty
3-15-61    Fargo N.D.    W Tiny Mills on dq
3-16-61    Grafton N.D.    L Bob Geigel
3-28-61    Bismarck N.D.    w/ Joe Scarpello W Stan Kowalski-Tiny Mills
4-12-61    Fargo N.D.    w/ Roy McClarty W Stan Kowalski-Tiny Mills
10-28-61    St. Paul MN    L Mr. M (Bill Miller)
11-4-61    St. Paul MN    L Mr. M (Bill Miller)  (21:02)
11-11-61    St. Paul MN    w/ Karol Krauser (Karol Gotch) L Bob Geigel-HB Haggerty (c)   AWA Tag Title
11-14-61    Minneapolis MN    W Frank Marconi  (4:32)
11-16-61    Rochester MN    L Mr. M (Bill Miller)
11-18-61    St. Paul MN    W Bob Geigel
11-23-61    Minneapolis MN    W Juan Hernandez  (5:10)
11-28-61    Minneapolis MN    L Mr. M (Bill Miller)
12-5-61    Minneapolis MN    w/ Karol Krauser (Karol Gotch) L Mr. M (Bill Miller)
1-3-62    Fargo N.D.    L Mr. M (Bill Miller)
1-5-63    Omaha NE    W Lee Henning
4-3-63    Los Angeles CA    W Leo Korilenko
4-10-63    Los Angeles CA    w/ Enrique Torres W Leo Korilenko-Robert Duranton
4-12-63    Los Angeles CA    w/ Ray Stern L Fred Blassie-Don Leo Jonathan
4-17-63    Los Angeles CA    w/ Enrique Torres L Fred Blassie-Don Leo Jonathan
4-23-63    Long Beach CA    w/ Mr. Moto L Fred Blassie-Don Leo Jonathan
4-24-63    Los Angeles CA    L The Destroyer (Dick Beyer)
5-1-63    Los Angeles CA    L Fred Blassie
5-10-63    Los Angeles CA    L Curtis Iaukea
5-13-63    Las Vegas NV    L Don Leo Jonathan
5-14-63    Long Beach CA    L Don Leo Jonathan
5-16-63    Bakersfield CA    L Don Leo Jonathan
5-17-63    San Diego CA    L Don Leo Jonathan
5-22-63    Los Angeles CA    w/ Dick Hutton L Fred Blassie-Don Leo Jonathan
5-29-63    Los Angeles CA    W Art Mahalik
6-1-63    San Bernardino CA    D Don Leo Jonathan
6-5-63    Los Angeles CA    L Don Leo Jonathan
6-8-63    San Bernardino CA    w/ Mr. Moto-Dick Hutton W Fred Blassie-Don Jardine-Don Leo Jonathan
6-12-63    Los Angeles CA    D Robert Duranton
6-14-63    Los Angeles CA    D Gene LeBell
6-19-63    Los Angeles CA    W Ted Christy
6-21-63    San Diego CA    L Don Leo Jonathan
6-26-63    Los Angeles CA    w/ Chief Kit Fox L Don Manoukian-The Destroyer (Dick Beyer)
6-29-63    San Francisco CA    W George Kosti
7-3-63    Los Angeles CA    L The Destroyer (Dick Beyer)
7-17-63    Los Angeles CA    L Bandit Lopez
7-19-63    Los Angeles CA    w/ Matt Murphy L Hercules Cortez
8-15-63    San Francisco CA    L Ed Miller
8-22-63    Oakland CA    W Kalu Kalani on dq
8-23-63    Modesto CA    W George Kosti
10-7-63    Tacoma WA    W Gene Kiniski
10-8-63    Vancouver Canada    W Gene Kiniski on dq
10-15-63    Tacoma WA    L Gene Kiniski
10-21-63    Vancouver Canada    w/ Dan Miller W Gene Kiniski-Bob Morse
11-11-63    Vancouver Canada    w/ Roy McClarty W The Great Zimm-Antone Leone
11-19-63    Tacoma WA    L Gene Kiniski
12-9-63    Vancouver B.C. Canada    L Don Leo Jonathan
12-23-63    Vancouver Canada    w/ Roy McClarty W Kinji Shibuya-The Viking (Bob Morse)
1-14-64    Tacoma WA    L Don Leo Jonathan
1-20-64    Vancouver Canada    w/ Roy McClarty L Mike Sharpe-Gene Kiniski
1-21-64    Tacoma WA    w/ Billy Watson L Don Leo Jonathan-Kinji Shibuya
3-3-64    Edmonton Canada    N/C Waldo Von Erich
3-20-64    Calgary Canada    DDQ Waldo Von Erich
4-7-64    Edmonton Canada    L Waldo Von Erich
4-10-64    Calgary Canada    L Waldo Von Erich
4-14-64    Edmonton Canada    L Waldo Von Erich on dq
4-17-64    Calgary Canada    L Waldo Von Erich   Fight to the Finish
4-18-64    Edmonton Canada    N/C Waldo Von Erich
4-21-64    Edmonton Canada    L Waldo Von Erich
4-24-64    Calgary Canada    L Waldo Von Erich
6-16-64    Dallas TX    w/ John Paul Henning D Kurt Von Stroheim-Skull Von Stroheim
6-23-64    Dallas TX    L Fritz Von Erich cnc
6-30-64    Dallas TX    w/ Ernie Ladd W Karl Von Stroheim-Kurt Von Stroheim
6-30-64    Dallas TX    w/ Ernie Ladd W Kurt Von Stroheim-Skull Von Stroheim
7-1-64    San Antonio TX    w/ Ernie Ladd W Kurt Von Stroheim-Karl Von Stroheim
7-21-64    Dallas TX    L Ciclon Negro
8-1-64    Cincinnati Ohio    w/ Tony Parisi W Moose Cholak-Bob Bruce
8-8-64    Detroit MI    W Moose Cholak
8-15-64    San Francisco CA    L HB Haggerty
8-20-64    Windsor Canada    W Jim Conroy
8-22-64    Cincinnati Ohio    w/ Tony Parisi W Jules LaRance-Bill Scholl
8-27-64    Windsor Canada    w/ Tony Parisi D Roger Kirby-Bob Nandor
8-29-64    Detroit MI    L Johnny Valentine
9-5-64    Cincinnati Ohio    L Johnny Valentine
9-11-64    Indianapolis IN    L Johnny Valentine (c)  U.S. Title
9-18-64    Indianapolis IN    DDQ Johnny Valentine (c)  U.S. Title
9-26-64    Cincinnati Ohio    L Johnny Valentine
10-10-64    Detroit MI    L Johnny Valentine
11-20-64    Melbourne Australia    L Killer Kowalski on dq
11-28-64    Melbourne Australia    L Killer Kowalski cor
12-4-64    Sydney Australia    L Killer Kowalski
12-9-64    Brisbane Australia    L Killer Kowalski
12-18-64    Sydney Australia    w/ Dom DeNucci-Dale Lewis L Buddy Austin-Killer Kowalski-Mongolian Stomper (Archie Gouldie)
1-9-65    Cincinnati Ohio    W The Beast on dq
1-16-65    Detroit MI    W Prof. Hiro
1-17-65    Toronto Canada    w/ Johnny Barend D John Tolos-Chris Tolos  (30:00)
1-19-65    Hamilton Canada    W Hans Schmidt on dq
1-24-65    Toronto Canada    W Alexander the Great  (4:44)
1-31-65    Toronto Canada    D The Beast  (20:00)
2-6-65    Detroit MI    W Alexander the Great
2-11-65    Toronto Canada    w/ Chuck Conley D John Tolos-Chris Tolos  (20:00)
2-12-65    Cincinnati Ohio    L The Sheik
2-18-65    Toronto Canada    L The Sheik  (10:30)
2-19-65    Detroit MI    L Bobo Brazil
2-27-65    Melbourne Australia    W Buddy Austin
3-3-65    Brisbane Australia    W Buddy Austin
3-19-65    Sydney Australia    w/ Mark Lewin W Ray Stevens-Mongolian Stomper (Archie Gouldie)
3-20-65    Melbourne Australia    w/ Dom DeNucci W Killer Kowalski-Mongolian Stomper (Archie Gouldie)
3-21-65    Melbourne Australia    w/ Dom DeNucci W Killer Kowalski-Mongolian Stomper (Archie Gouldie)
3-26-65    Sydney Australia     L Ray Stevens
3-27-65    Melbourne Australia    W Mongolian Stomper (Archie Gouldie)
3-31-65    Brisbane Australia    W Mongolian Stomper (Archie Gouldie)
4-3-65    Melbourne Australia    D Killer Kowalski
4-9-65    Sydney Australia    w/Dory Funk Jr. W Mike Paidousis-Killer Kowalski
4-14-65    Brisbane Australia    w/ Mark Lewin-Dom DeNucci L Killer Kowalski-Mike Paidousis-Vince Montana
4-21-65    Brisbane Australia    w/ Dom DeNucci-Mark Lewin W Mike Paidousis-Killer Kowalski-Vince Montana
4-23-65    Sydney Australia    L Killer Kowalski
5-1-65    Melbourne Australia    L Ray Stevens
7-17-65    St. Paul MN    w/ Rene Goulet L Harley Race-Larry Hennig (c)           AWA Tag Title
7-17-65    St. Paul MN    w/ Rene Goulet L Harley Race-Larry Hennig
7-20-65    Rockford IL    D Larry Hennig
7-22-65    Davenport IA    W Gene Anderson
7-24-65    Minneapolis MN    W Chris Markoff
7-31-65    Minneapolis MN    W Roger Kirby
8-3-65    Davenport IA    W Tiny Mills
8-7-65    Minneapolis MN    W Kurt Von Brauner (Jack Wilson)  (2:16)
8-14-65    Minneapolis MN    W Jose Ramirez
8-17-65    Davenport IA     w/ Rene Goulet-Danny Hodge L Harley Race-Larry Hennig-Chris Markoff
8-21-65    St. Paul MN    w/ Bob Ellis L Harley Race-Larry Hennig (c)               AWA Tag Title
8-28-65    Minneapolis MN    L Larry Hennig
9-4-65    Omaha NE    w/ Verne Gagne W Haru Sasaki-Maurice Vachon (c) Nebraska Tag Title
9-11-65    Minneapolis MN    L Harley Race  (11:45)
9-18-65    Omaha NE    w/ Verne Gagne (c) L Haru Sasaki-Maurice Vachon    Nebraska Tag Title
10-22-65    Lynchburg VA    w/ George Scott-Sandy Scott W Ike Eakins-John Tolos-Chris Tolos
10-30-65    Lexington N.C.    w/ Nelson Royal W John Tolos-Chris Tolos on dq
11-15-65    Charlotte N.C.    w/ Nelson Royal W Rip Hawk-Swede Hanson
11-16-65    Raleigh N.C.    w/ Nelson Royal W Ike Eakins-Red Roberts
11-25-65    Norfolk VA    w/ Nelson Royal W Bronco Lubich-Aldo Bogni
11-27-65    Lexington N.C.    w/ Nelson Royal W Rip Hawk-Swede Hanson on dq
11-29-65    Charlotte N.C.    w/ Nelson Royal W Chris Tolos-John Tolos
12-2-65    Norfolk VA    w/ Nelson Royal-Billy Two Rivers D Bronco Lubich-Aldo Bogni-Homer O`Dell
12-3-65    Danville VA    w/ Nelson Royal W Chris Tolos-John Tolos
12-9-65    Norfolk VA    w/ Nelson Royal-Billy Two Rivers L Bronco Lubich-Aldo Bogni-Homer O`Dell
12-10-65    Lynchburg VA    w/ Nelson Royal W Corsica Jean-Ike Eakins
12-11-65    Lexington N.C.    w/ Nelson Royal W Tony Nero-Corsica Jean
12-13-65    Greenville S.C.    w/ Nelson Royal W John Tolos-Chris Tolos
12-16-65    Greensboro N.C.    w/ Nelson Royal L Bronco Lubich-Aldo Bogni
12-17-65    Lynchburg VA    w/ Nelson Royal W Rip Hawk-Swede Hanson on dq
12-18-65    Spartanburg S.C.    w/ Johnny Weaver-George Becker W Bronco Lubich-Aldo Bogni-Homer O`Dell
12-20-65    Greenville S.C.    w/ Nelson Royal W Rip Hawk-Swede Hanson
12-30-65    Charleston S.C.    w/ Nelson Royal W Aldo Bogni-Bronco Lubich

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sun Oct 12th, 2014 11:36 pm
  PM Quote Reply
4th Post
beejmi
THE BIG KAHUNA


Joined: Sat Oct 13th, 2007
Location: Philly
Posts: 51023
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
1966-1969


1-1-66    Spartanburg S.C.    w/ Nelson Royal W Bronco Lubich-Aldo Bogni on dq
1-3-66    Greenville S.C.    w/ Nelson Royal W Boris Malenko-Bob Orton
1-4-66    Raleigh N.C.    w/ Nelson Royal W Boris Malenko-Bob Orton
1-5-66    Lexington N.C.    w/ Nelson Royal W Bronco Lubich-Aldo Bogni on dq
1-6-66    Greensboro N.C.    w/ Nelson Royal W Rip Hawk-Swede Hanson
1-7-66    Lynchburg VA    w/ Nelson Royal W Bronco Lubich-Aldo Bogni
1-8-66    Lexington N.C.    w/ Nelson Royal W Bob Orton-Boris Malenko
1-10-66    Greenville S.C.    w/ Nelson Royal W Boris Malenko-Bob Orton
1-11-66    High Point N.C.  TV    w/ Nelson Royal W Jim Grabmire-George Harris
1-17-66    Charlotte N.C.    w/ Nelson Royal W Kurt Von Stroheim-Karl Von Stroheim
1-18-66    High Point N.C.  TV    w/ Nelson Royal W Jack Daniels-John Gadaski
1-21-66    Lynchburg VA    w/ Nelson Royal W Rip Hawk-Swede Hanson cor
1-24-66    Charlotte N.C.    w/ Nelson Royal L Brute Bernard-Skull Murphy
1-27-66    Greensboro N.C.    w/ Nelson Royal W Rip Hawk-Swede Hanson
1-28-66    Lynchburg VA    w/ Nelson Royal W Kurt Von Stroheim-Karl Von Stroheim
2-2-66    High Point N.C.  TV    w/ Nelson Royal W John Gadaski-Jim Grabmire
2-4-66    Lynchburg VA    w/ Nelson Royal W Karl Von Stroheim-Kurt Von Stroheim
2-5-66    Spartanburg S.C.    w/ Johnny Weaver-George Becker W Aldo Bogni-Bronco Lubich-Homer O`Dell
2-7-66    Charlotte N.C.    w/ Nelson Royal L Brute Bernard-Skull Murphy on dq
2-8-66    Raleigh N.C.    w/ Nelson Royal W Ike Eakins-Jack Daniels
2-9-66    Charlotte N.C.  TV    w/ Nelson Royal W Jack Daniels-Corsica Jean
2-10-66    Norfolk VA    w/ Nelson Royal W Karl Von Stroheim-Kurt Von Stroheim
2-11-66    Lynchburg VA    w/ Nelson Royal W Brute Bernard-Skull Murphy
2-12-66    Roanoke VA    w/ Nelson Royal W Aldo Bogni-Bronco Lubich on dq
2-17-66    Greensboro N.C.    w/ Nelson Royal W Skull Murphy-Brute Bernard
2-18-66    Danville VA    w/ Nelson Royal W Rip Hawk-Swede Hanson on dq
2-19-66    Roanoke VA    w/ Nelson Royal L Bronco Lubich-Aldo Bogni
2-24-66    Norfolk VA    w/ Nelson Royal W Rip Hawk-Swede Hanson on dq
2-28-66    Charlotte N.C.    w/ Johnny Weaver-George Becker W Rip Hawk-Swede Hanson-Ike Eakins on dq
3-5-66    Lexington N.C.    w/ Nelson Royal W Skull Murphy-Brute Bernard
3-7-66    Greenville S.C.    w/ Nelson Royal W Jim Grabmire-John Gadaski
3-10-66    Norfolk VA    w/ George Becker-Johnny Weaver DDQ Aldo Bogni-Bronco Lubich-Homer O`Dell
3-11-66    Richmond VA    w/ Nelson Royal W Rip Hawk-Swede Hanson                No Dq. Match
3-12-66    Lexington N.C.    w/ Nelson Royal W Kurt Von Stroheim-Karl Von Stroheim
3-15-66    Raleigh N.C.    w/ Nelson Royal W Rip Hawk-Swede Hanson
3-17-66    Greensboro N.C.    w/ Nelson Royal L Aldo Bogni-Bronco Lubich
3-19-66    Spartanburg S.C.    w/ Nelson Royal L Aldo Bogni-Bronco Lubich
3-21-66    Charlotte N.C.    w/ Nelson Royal W Rip Hawk-Swede Hanson on dq
3-22-66    Raleigh N.C.    w/ Nelson Royal W Aldo Bogni-Bronco Lubich on dq
3-24-66    Norfolk VA    w/ Nelson Royal W Karl Von Stroheim-Kurt Von Stroheim
3-26-66    Lexington N.C.    w/ Nelson Royal W Skull Murphy-Brute Bernard on dq
4-2-66    Spartanburg S.C.    w/ Nelson Royal W Karl Von Stroheim-Kurt Von Stroheim
4-4-66    Charlotte N.C.    w/ Nelson Royal L Rip Hawk-Swede Hanson
4-7-66    Norfolk VA    w/ Nelson Royal L Rip Hawk-Swede Hanson
4-9-66    Roanoke VA    w/ Nelson Royal-Rudy Kay L Bronco Lubich-Aldo Bogni-Homer O`Dell
4-11-66    Charlotte N.C.    w/ Nelson Royal W Rip Hawk-Swede Hanson
4-12-66    Raleigh N.C.    w/ Nelson Royal L Karl Von Stroheim-Kurt Von Stroheim
4-14-66    Charleston S.C.    w/ Nelson Royal W Red Roberts-Ike Eakins
4-15-66    Lynchburg VA    w/ Nelson Royal W Karl Von Stroheim-Kurt Von Stroheim
4-18-66    Charlotte N.C.    w/ Nelson Royal W Brute Bernard-Skull Murphy on dq
4-19-66    Raleigh N.C.    w/ Nelson Royal W Karl Von Stroheim-Kurt Von Stroheim
4-23-66    Lumberton N.C.    w/ Nelson Royal-Rudy Kay W Bronco Lubich-Aldo Bogni-Homer O`Dell on dq
4-25-66    Greenville S.C.    w/ Nelson Royal W Karl Von Stroheim-Kurt Von Stroheim
4-26-66    High Point N.C.  TV    w/ Nelson Royal W Corsica Jean-El Gaucho
4-27-66    Hampton VA    w/ Nelson Royal W Rip Hawk-Swede Hanson on dq
4-28-66    Greensboro N.C.    w/ Nelson Royal W Kurt Von Stroheim-Karl Von Stroheim
4-29-66    Faison N.C.    w/ Nelson Royal L Skull Murphy-Brute Bernard
5-3-66    Columbia S.C.    w/ Nelson Royal W Karl Von Stroheim-Kurt Von Stroheim
5-4-66    Raleigh N.C.  TV    w/ Nelson Royal L Bronco Lubich-Aldo Bogni
5-7-66    Lexington N.C.    w/ Nelson Royal W Karl Von Stroheim-Kurt Von Stroheim
5-9-66    Charlotte N.C.    w/ Nelson Royal W Gene Anderson-Ole Anderson
5-11-66    Raleigh N.C.  TV    w/ Nelson Royal D Rip Hawk-Swede Hanson
5-12-66    Bluefield WV    w/ Nelson Royal W Skull Murphy-Brute Bernard
5-17-66    Raleigh N.C.    w/ Nelson Royal-Johnny Weaver W Aldo Bogni-Bronco Lubich-Homer O`Dell
5-17-66    Raleigh N.C.    w/ Nelson Royal-Johnny Weaver W Bronco Lubich-Aldo Bogni-Homer O`Dell
5-19-66    Greensboro N.C.    w/ Nelson Royal W Skull Murphy-Brute Bernard
5-23-66    Greenville S.C.    w/ Nelson Royal W Rip Hawk-Swede Hanson
5-24-66    Raleigh N.C.    w/ Nelson Royal-Johnny Weaver W Aldo Bogni-Bronco Lubich-Homer O`Dell
5-26-66    Charleston S.C.    w/ Nelson Royal W Brute Bernard-Skull Murphy
5-27-66    Richmond VA    w/ Nelson Royal W Rip Hawk-Swede Hanson on dq
5-28-66    Lexington N.C.    w/ Nelson Royal W Rip Hawk-Swede Hanson on dq
5-30-66    Greenville S.C.    w/ Nelson Royal L Aldo Bogni-Bronco Lubich
5-31-66    Hampton VA    w/ Nelson Royal W Brute Bernard-Skull Murphy
6-1-66    Raleigh N.C.  TV    w/ Nelson Royal W Corsica Jean-El Gaucho
6-2-66    Charleston S.C.    w/ Nelson Royal W Aldo Bogni-Bronco Lubich on dq
6-3-66    Richmond VA    w/ Nelson Royal W Kurt Von Stroheim-Karl Von Stroheim
6-4-66    Rocky Mount N.C.    w/ George Becker-Johnny Weaver W Bronco Lubich-Aldo Bogni-Homer O`Dell
6-6-66    Greenville S.C.    w/ Nelson Royal W Kurt Von Stroheim-Karl Von Stroheim
6-7-66    High Point N.C.  TV    w/ Nelson Royal W Kurt Von Stroheim-Karl Von Stroheim
6-9-66    Norfolk VA    w/ Nelson Royal W Larry Hamilton-Boris Malenko on dq
6-11-66    Spartanburg NS.C.    w/ Nelson Royal W Skull Murphy-Brute Bernard
6-13-66    Greenville S.C.    w/ Nelson Royal L Rip Hawk-Swede Hanson
6-15-66    Charlotte N.C.    w/ Nelson Royal W Gene Anderson-Ole Anderson
6-18-66    Lexington N.C.    w/ Nelson Royal W Ike Eakins-El Gaucho
6-22-66    Charlotte N.C.  TV    w/ Nelson Royal W El Gaucho-Tony Nero
6-25-66    Robbins VA    w/ Nelson Royal D Larry Hamilton-Boris Malenko
6-27-66    Charlotte N.C.    w/ Nelson Royal W Aldo Bogni-Bronco Lubich
6-28-66    Raleigh N.C.    w/ Nelson Royal L Rip Hawk-Swede Hanson
7-1-66    Richmond VA    w/ Nelson Royal W Rip Hawk-Swede Hanson
7-2-66    Spartanburg S.C.    w/ Nelson Royal L Rip Hawk-Swede Hanson
7-4-66    Greenville S.C.    w/ Nelson Royal W Red Demon # I- # II
7-5-66    Raleigh N.C.    w/ Nelson Royal W Rip Hawk-Swede Hanson
7-7-66    Burlington N.C.    w/ Nelson Royal L Aldo Bogni-Bronco Lubich
7-8-66    Lynchburg VA    w/ Nelson Royal L Gene Anderson-Ole Anderson
7-9-66    Spartanburg S.C.    w/ Nelson Royal W Rip Hawk-Swede Hanson
7-11-66    Charlotte N.C.    w/ Nelson Royal L Aldo Bogni-Bronco Lubich
7-12-66    Columbia S.C.    w/ Nelson Royal W Red Demon # I- # II  on dq
7-13-66    Charlotte N.C.  TV    w/ Nelson Royal W Corsica Jean-Bob Morgan
7-14-66    Norfolk VA    w/ Nelson Royal W Red Demon # I- # II
7-15-66    Richmond VA    w/ Nelson Royal-Abe Jacobs L Bronco Lubich-Aldo Bogni-Homer O`Dell
7-16-66    Lumberton N.C.    w/ Nelson Royal W Red Demon # I- # II
7-18-66    Charlotte N.C.    w/ Nelson Royal W Rip Hawk-Swede Hanson
7-20-66    Charlotte N.C.  TV    w/ Nelson Royal D Aldo Bogni-Bronco Lubich
7-21-66    Norfolk VA    w/ Nelson Royal L Rip Hawk-Swede Hanson
7-22-66    Statesville N.C.    w/ Nelson Royal W Ike Eakins-Bob Morgan
7-25-66    Greenville S.C.    w/ Nelson Royal W Gene Anderson-Ole Anderson
7-26-66    Columbia S.C.    w/ Nelson Royal-Paul DeMarco DDQ Bronco Lubich-Aldo Bogni-Homer O`Dell
7-29-66    Richmond VA    w/ Nelson Royal W Rip Hawk-Swede Hanson on dq
8-1-66    Greenville S.C.    w/ Nelson Royal L Red Demon # I- # II
8-6-66    Lexington N.C.    w/ Nelson Royal W Red Demon # I- # II
8-8-66    Greenville S.C.    w/ Nelson Royal W Aldo Bogni-Bronco Lubich
8-10-66    Charleston S.C.    w/ Nelson Royal W Rip Hawk-Swede Hanson
8-11-66    Norfolk VA    w/ Nelson Royal W John Heath-Bob Morgan
8-13-66    Lexington N.C.    w/ Nelson Royal L Red Demon # I-# II
8-15-66    Greenville S.C.    w/ Nelson Royal W Aldo Bogni-Bronco Lubich on dq
8-16-66    Columbia S.C.    w/ Nelson Royal L Rip Hawk-Swede Hanson
8-18-66    Charleston S.C.    w/ Nelson Royal L Red Demon # I- # II
8-22-66    Greenville S.C.    w/ Nelson Royal l Bronco Lubich-Aldo Bogni
8-23-66    Columbia S.C.    w/ Nelson Royal W Rip Hawk-Swede Hanson on dq
8-25-66    Charleston S.C.    w/ Nelson Royal W Gene Anderson-Ole Anderson
8-27-66    Lexington N.C.    w/ Nelson Royal W Red Demon # I-II
8-30-66    High Point N.C.  TV    w/ Nelson Royal W Gene Anderson-Ole Anderson
9-1-66    Greensboro N.C.    w/ Nelson Royal W El Gaucho-George Harris
9-3-66    Lexington N.C.    w/ Nelson Royal W Rip Hawk-Swede Hanson
9-5-66    Charlotte N.C.    w/ Nelson Royal L Bronco Lubich-Aldo Bogni
9-6-66    Columbia S.C.    w/ Nelson Royal L Red Demon # I- # II
9-9-66    Richmond VA    w/ Nelson Royal W Red Demon # I- # II
9-10-66    Lexington N.C.    w/ Nelson Royal W Red demon # I- # II
9-12-66    Greenville S.C.    w/ Nelson Royal-Abe Jacobs W Aldo Bogni-Bronco Lubich-Homer O`Dell
9-13-66    Columbia S.C.    w/ Nelson Royal L Red Demon # I- # II
9-16-66    Richmond VA    w/ Nelson Royal W Aldo Bogni-Bronco Lubich on dq
9-17-66    Roanoke VA    w/ Nelson Royal W Red Demon # I- # II on dq
9-19-66    Greenville S.C.    w/ Nelson Royal L Bronco Lubich-Aldo Bogni
9-21-66    Raleigh N.C.  TV    w/ Nelson Royal W Corsica Jean-Ike Eakins on dq
9-22-66    Norfolk VA    w/ Nelson Royal L Red Demon # I- # II
9-23-66    Danville VA    w/ Nelson Royal N/C Bronco Lubich-Aldo Bogni
9-26-66    Greenville S.C.    w/ Nelson Royal W Rip Hawk-Swede Hanson
9-27-66    Raleigh N.C.    w/ Nelson Royal W Red Demon # I- # II
9-29-66    Clinton N.C.    w/ Nelson Royal W Rip Hawk-Swede Hanson
10-1-66    Roanoke VA    w/ Nelson Royal W Gene Anderson-Lars Anderson
10-3-66    Greenville S.C.    w/ Nelson Royal DDQ Rip Hawk-Swede Hanson
10-4-66    Raleigh N.C.    w/ Nelson Royal W Gene Anderson-Lars Anderson
10-5-66    Charlotte N.C.  TV    w/ Nelson Royal L Red Demon # I- # II
10-8-66    Roanoke VA    w/ Nelson Royal W Red Demon # I- # II
10-11-66    High Point N.C.  TV    w/ Nelson Royal W Gene Anderson-Lars Anderson
10-13-66    Greensboro N.C.    w/ Nelson Royal W Gene Anderson-Lars Anderson
10-14-66    Richmond VA    w/ Nelson Royal W Aldo Bogni-Bronco Lubich
10-15-66    Roanoke VA    w/ Nelson Royal W Red Demon # I- # II on dq
10-17-66    Greenville S.C.    w/ Nelson Royal L Rip Hawk-Swede Hanson
10-18-66    High Point N.C.  TV    w/ Nelson Royal W Corsica Jean-John Blondell
10-19-66    Charlotte N.C.  TV    w/ Nelson Royal-Klondike Bill W John Blondell-Ike Eakins-Corsica Jean
10-20-66    Greensboro N.C.    w/ Nelson Royal L Karl Von Stroheim-Kurt Von Stroheim
10-21-66    Richmond VA    w/ Nelson Royal-Paul DeMarco N/C Bronco Lubich-Aldo Bogni-Homer O`Dell
10-22-66    Lumberton N.C.    w/ Johnny Weaver-George Becker W Aldo Bogni-Bronco Lubich-Homer O`Dell
10-24-66    Charlotte N.C.    w/ Nelson Royal-Klondike Bill W Bronco Lubich-Aldo Bogni-Homer O`Dell
10-25-66    Raleigh N.C.    w/ Nelson Royal L Red Demon # I- # II
10-28-66    Richmond VA    w/ Nelson Royal-Paul DeMarco W Homer O`Dell-Aldo Bogni-Bronco Lubich
10-29-66    Lexington N.C.    w/ Nelson Royal DDQ Karl Von Stroheim-Kurt Von Stroheim
11-3-66    Norfolk VA    w/ Nelson Royal W Red Demon # I- # II on dq
11-4-66    Richmond VA    w/ Nelson Royal-Paul DeMarco L Homer O`Dell-Aldo Bogni-Bronco Lubich
11-5-66    Lexington N.C.    w/ Nelson Royal W Karl Von Stroheim-Kurt Von Stroheim
11-7-66    Greenville S.C.    w/ Nelson Royal W Rip Hawk-Swede Hanson                Death Match
11-12-66    Lexington N.C.    w/ Nelson Royal W Ike Eakins-Pedro Godoy
11-14-66    Greenville S.C.    w/ Nelson Royal W Rip Hawk-Swede Hanson        Lumberjack Match
11-18-66    Lynchburg VA    w/ Nelson Royal L Red Demon # I- # II
11-19-66    Lexington N.C.    w/ Nelson Royal W Karl Von Stroheim-Kurt Von Stroheim   Lumberjack Match
11-24-66    Charleston S.C.    w/ Nelson Royal L Karl Von Stroheim-Kurt Von Stroheim
11-25-66    Lynchburg VA    w/ Nelson Royal W Red Demon # I- # II
11-26-66    Lexington N.C.    w/ Nelson Royal W Rip Hawk-Swede Hanson
11-28-66    Greenville S.C.    w/ Nelson Royal W Kurt Von Stroheim-Karl Von Stroheim
12-2-66    Lynchburg VA    w/ Nelson Royal-Johnny Weaver L Red Demon # I- # II-George Harris on dq
12-5-66    Greenville S.C.    w/ Nelson Royal W Karl Von Stroheim-Kurt Von Stroheim
12-8-66    Charleston S.C.    w/ Nelson Royal W Karl Von Stroheim-Kurt Von Stroheim
12-9-66    Lynchburg VA    w/ Johnny Weaver-Nelson Royal W George Harris-Red Demon # I- # II cor
12-10-66    Roanoke VA    w/ Nelson Royal W Pedro Zapata-Pedro Godoy
12-12-66    Charlotte N.C.    w/ Nelson Royal W Karl Von Stroheim-Kurt Von Stroheim on dq
12-15-66    Greensboro N.C.    w/ Nelson Royal L Bronco Lubich-Aldo Bogni
12-16-66    Lynchburg VA    w/ Nelson Royal-Johnny Weaver W George Harris-Red Demon # I-# II
12-17-66    Spartanburg S.C.    w/ Johnny Weaver-George Becker W George Harris-Red Demon # I- # II
12-19-66    Greenville S.C.    w/ Nelson Royal W Bronco Lubich-Aldo Bogni
12-25-66    Charlotte N.C.    w/ Nelson Royal L Rip Hawk-Swede Hanson
12-26-66    Greenville S.C.    w/ Sandy Scott-Nelson Royal W Homer O`Dell-Aldo Bogni-Bronco Lubich
12-27-66    Raleigh N.C.    w/ Nelson Royal-Amazing Zuma L George Harris-Red Demon # I-# II
1-6-67    Greensboro N.C.    w/ George Scott-Sandy Scott W Bronko Lubich-Aldo Bogni-Homer O`Dell
1-7-67    Charleston S.C.  TV    w/ Nelson Royal L Red Demon # I-# II
1-10-67    Raleigh N.C.    w/ Nelson Royal D Rip Hawk-Swede Hanson
1-12-67    Charleston S.C.    w/ Nelson Royal L Red Demon # I- # II
1-13-67    Richmond VA    w/ Nelson Royal N/C Red Demon # I- # II
1-14-67    Lexington N.C.    w/ George Becker-Johnny Weaver W Red Demon # I- # II-George Harris   Lumberjack Match
1-16-67    Charlotte N.C.    w/ Nelson Royal W Karl Von Stroheim-Kurt Von Stroheim
1-17-67    Columbia S.C.    w/ Nelson Royal-Amazing Zuma W Bronco Lubich-Homer O`Dell-Aldo Bogni on dq
1-26-67    Norfolk VA    w/ Nelson Royal-Paul DeMarco L George Harris-Red Demon # I- # II
1-30-67    Charlotte N.C.    w/ Nelson Royal L Bronco Lubich-Aldo Bogni
1-31-67    Columbia S.C.    w/ Nelson Royal L Red Demon # I- # II
2-2-67    Charleston S.C.    w/ Nelson Royal-Johnny Weaver W Homer O`Dell-Aldo Bogni-Bronco Lubich
2-2-67    Charleston S.C.    w/ Nelson Royal-Johnny Weaver W Aldo Bogni-Bronco Lubich-Homer O`Dell
2-3-67    Richmond VA    w/ Nelson Royal W Red Demon # I- # II
2-7-67    Columbia S.C.    w/ Nelson Royal W Red Demon # I- # II
2-10-67    Richmond VA    w/ Nelson Royal W Rip Hawk-Swede Hanson
2-13-67    Anderson N.C.    w/ Johnny Weaver-George Becker W George Harris-Red Demon # I- # II
2-17-67    Richmond VA    w/ Nelson Royal N/C Rip Hawk-Swede Hanson
2-20-67    Greenville S.C.    w/ Nelson Royal W Karl Von Stroheim-Kurt Von Stroheim
2-22-67    Charleston S.C.    w/ Nelson Royal-Klondike Bill L Bronco Lubich-Aldo Bogni-Homer O`Dell
2-23-67    Greensboro N.C.    L Gene Kiniski
2-25-67    Lexington N.C.    w/ Nelson Royal L Rip Hawk-Swede Hanson
3-2-67    Anderson N.C.    w/ Nelson Royal L Bronco Lubich-Aldo Bogni               No Dq. Match
3-10-67    Richmond VA    w/ Nelson Royal W Rip Hawk-Swede Hanson
3-11-67    Lexington N.C.    w/ Nelson Royal W Inferno # I- # II on dq
3-16-67    Charleston S.C.    w/ Klondike Bill-Nelson Royal W Bronco Lubich-Aldo Bogni-Homer O`Dell
3-17-67    Burlington N.C.    w/ Nelson Royal W Rip Hawk-Swede Hanson
3-21-67    Raleigh N.C.    w/ Nelson Royal W The Mummy-El Gaucho
3-24-67    Charleston S.C.    w/ Nelson Royal-Klondike Bill W Bronco Lubich-Aldo Bogni-Homer O`Dell
4-4-67    Columbia S.C.    w/ Nelson Royal W Inferno # I- # II on dq
4-6-67    Gastonia N.C.    w/ Nelson Royal W Bronco Lubich-Aldo Bogni on dq
4-7-67    Charleston S.C.    w/ Klondike Bill-Nelson Royal W Bronco Lubich-Aldo Bogni-Homer O`Dell
4-8-67    Lexington N.C.    w/ Nelson Royal W The Mummy-Bull Ramos
4-10-67    Charlotte N.C.    w/ Nelson Royal W Inferno # I-# II
4-20-67    Greensboro N.C.    w/ Nelson Royal L Inferno # I- # II
4-24-67    Charlotte N.C.    w/ Nelson Royal W The Mummy-Bull Ramos
4-28-67    Lynchburg VA    w/ Nelson Royal W Inferno # I-# II on dq
4-29-67    Roanoke VA    w/ Nelson Royal W The Mummy-El Gaucho
5-1-67    Charlotte N.C.    w/ Nelson Royal l Haru Sasaki-PY Chung
5-2-67    Columbia S.C.    w/ Nelson Royal L Inferno # I-# II  Lumberjack Match
5-4-67    Norfolk VA    w/ Nelson Royal L Inferno # I- # II
5-6-67    Roanoke VA    w/ Nelson Royal W Bronco Lubich-Aldo Bogni on dq
7-22-67    Melbourne Australia    W Killer Kowalski
8-25-67    Richmond VA    w/ Nelson Royal D Rip Hawk-Swede Hanson
9-1-67    Lynchburg VA    w/ Nelson Royal W Gene Anderson-Lars Anderson
9-4-67    Greenville S.C.    w/ Nelson Royal L Gene Anderson-Lars Anderson on dq
9-5-67    Raleigh N.C.    w/ Nelson Royal L Gene Anderson-Lars Anderson on dq
9-7-67    Norfolk VA    w/ Nelson Royal L Gene Anderson-Lars Anderson on dq
9-8-67    Lynchburg VA    w/ Nelson Royal W Inferno # I- # II
9-11-67    Greenville S.C.    w/ Nelson Royal L Gene Anderson-Lars Anderson
9-12-67    Raleigh N.C.    w/ Nelson Royal W Gene Anderson-Lars Anderson
9-14-67    Norfolk VA    w/ Nelson Royal W Lars Anderson-Gene Anderson
9-16-67    Roanoke VA    w/ Nelson Royal W Gene Anderson-Lars Anderson
9-21-67    Charleston S.C.    w/ Nelson Royal D Gene Anderson-Lars Anderson
9-28-67    Greensboro N.C.    w/ Nelson Royal W Haru Sasaki-PY Chung
10-2-67    Greenville S.C.    w/ Nelson Royal W Gene Anderson-Lars Anderson
10-5-67    Norfolk VA    w/ Nelson Royal W Aldo Bogni-Bronco Lubich
10-7-67    Roanoke VA    w/ Nelson Royal L Gene Anderson-Lars Anderson
10-9-67    Greenville S.C.    w/ Nelson Royal L Gene Anderson-Lars Anderson
10-12-67    Greensboro N.C.    w/ Nelson Royal L Inferno # I-# II
10-13-67    Richmond VA    w/ Nelson Royal L Gene Anderson-Lars Anderson
10-17-67    Raleigh N.C.    w/ Nelson Royal L Gene Anderson-Lars Anderson
10-19-67    Charleston S.C.    w/ Nelson Royal W Aldo Bogni-Bronco Lubich
10-21-67    Lexington N.C.    w/ Nelson Royal W Lars Anderson-Gene Anderson on dq
10-23-67    Charlotte N.C.    w/ Nelson Royal L Inferno # I- # II
10-26-67    Winston-Salem N.C.    w/ Nelson Royal W The Mummy-Lee Henning
10-27-67    Charleston S.C.    w/ Nelson Royal W Inferno # I- # II
10-31-67    Raleigh N.C.    w/ Nelson Royal W Haru Sasaki-PY Chung on dq
11-6-67    Charlotte N.C.    w/ Nelson Royal L Rip Hawk-Swede Hanson
11-9-67    Charleston S.C.    w/ Nelson Royal W Inferno # I-# II
11-11-67    Lexington N.C.    w/ Nelson Royal W Haru Sasaki-PY Chung
11-13-67    Greenville S.C.    w/ Nelson Royal W Haru Sasaki-PY Chung
11-20-67    Greenville S.C.    w/ Nelson Royal DDQ Rip Hawk-Swede Hanson
11-23-67    Norfolk VA    w/ Nelson Royal W Haru Sasaki-PY Chung
11-27-67    Greenville S.C.    w/ Nelson Royal L Rip Hawk-Swede Hanson
11-30-67    Norfolk VA    w/ Nelson Royal L Pampero Firpo-Larry Hamilton
12-1-67    Lynchburg VA    w/ Nelson Royal N/C Lars Anderson-Gene Anderson
12-2-67    Lexington N.C.    w/ Nelson Royal N/C Rip Hawk-Swede Hanson
12-4-67    Greenville S.C.    w/ Nelson Royal L Rip Hawk-Swede Hanson
12-5-67    Raleigh N.C.    w/ Nelson Royal L Rip Hawk-Swede Hanson
12-7-67    Norfolk VA    w/ Nelson Royal W The Mummy-Lee Henning
12-8-67    Lynchburg VA    w/ Nelson Royal L Gene Anderson-Lars Anderson
12-9-67    Lexington N.C.    w/ Nelson Royal L Rip Hawk-Swede Hanson
12-11-67    Danville VA    w/ Nelson Royal L Larry Hamilton-Pampero Firpo
12-12-67    Columbia S.C.    w/ Nelson Royal L Gene Anderson-Lars Anderson
12-14-67    Greensboro N.C.    w/ Nelson Royal L Gene Anderson-Lars Anderson
12-16-67    Roanoke VA  TV    w/ Nelson Royal L Inferno # I- # II
6-3-68    Vancouver Canada    W Gene Kiniski on dq
6-10-68    Vancouver Canada    W Abdullah the Butcher on dq
7-4-68    Tacoma WA    w/ Don Leo Jonathan W Assassin # I-# II (Tom Renesto-Jody Hamilton)
7-11-68    Tacoma WA    w/ Haystack Calhoun-Don Leo Jonathan W Assassin # I- # II-Kurt Von Steiger
7-21-68    Seattle WA    L Gene Kiniski
7-29-68    Vancouver B.C. Canada    L John Tolos
8-6-68    Dallas TX    D The Spoiler (Don Jardine)
8-13-68    Dallas TX    w/ Jake Smith-Duke Keomuka W Dusty Rhodes-Gary Hart-The Spoiler (Don Jardine)
W Dusty Rhodes
8-17-68    San Antonio TX    W Dusty Rhodes on dq
8-19-68    Ft. Worth TX    w/ Rene Goulet W Dusty Rhodes-Spoiler # II (Smasher Sloan)
w/ Rene Goulet L Gary Hart-Spoiler (Don Jardine)
8-27-68    Dallas TX    W Kurt Hess on dq
9-3-68    Dallas TX    w/ Jake Smith W Spoiler (Don Jardine)-Spoiler # II (Smasher Sloan)
9-10-68    Dallas TX    W Spoiler II (Smasher Sloan)
9-17-68    Dallas TX    w/ Fritz Von Ercih-Jake Smith W Gary Hart-Joe Blanchard-The Spoiler (Don Jardine)
9-18-68    San Antonio TX    D Dusty Rhodes  (20:00)
9-24-68    Dallas TX    w/ Jake Smith W The Spoiler (Don Jardine)-Spoiler # II (Smasher Sloan)
10-1-68    Dallas TX    W The Spoiler (Don Jardine) on dq
10-7-68    Ft. Worth TX    w/ Fritz Von Erich W Joe Blanchard-The Spoiler (Don Jardine)
10-8-68    Dallas TX    L Joe Blanchard
10-14-68    Ft. Worth TX    L Spoiler II (Smasher Sloan)
10-15-68    Dallas TX    w/ Jake Smith L Joe Blanchard-Gary Hart
1-22-69    Honolulu Hawaii    w/ Nick Bockwinkle L Mr. Saito-Kinji Shibuya
2-5-69    Honolulu Hawaii    w/ Nick Bockwinkle W Kato Kongozan-Prof Tanaka
2-12-69    Honolulu Hawaii    w/ Nick Bockwinkle D Danny Hodge-Rocky Montero
3-5-69    Honolulu Hawaii    w/ Wahoo McDaniel L Ripper Collins-Luke Graham
4-2-69    Honolulu Hawaii    w/ Nick Bockwinkle-Pedro Morales D Ripper Collins-Buddy Austin-Curtis Iaukea
11-13-69    Amarillo TX    W 16 Man Battle Royal
W Terry Funk (c)    Western States Title
11-20-69    Amarillo TX    (c) DDQ Rufus R Jones    Western States Title
11-25-69    Odessa TX    L Dusty Rhodes   Lumberjack Match
11-27-69    Amarillo TX    L Rufus R Jones   Lumberjack Match
12-4-69    Amarillo TX    W Dusty Rhodes on dq  (13:23)
12-8-69    El Paso TX    w/ Ricky Romero L The Beast (Pierre LaBelle)-Dusty Rhodes
12-11-69    Amarillo TX    w/ Ricky Romero L Dusty Rhodes-Gorgeous George Jr.
12-27-69    Detroit MI    L Sputnik Monroe

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sun Oct 12th, 2014 11:49 pm
  PM Quote Reply
5th Post
beejmi
THE BIG KAHUNA


Joined: Sat Oct 13th, 2007
Location: Philly
Posts: 51023
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
1970-1977

2-18-70    Honolulu Hawaii    w/ Don Leo Jonathan L Mac McFarland-Bad Boy Shields (Bull Bullinski)
3-9-70    Vancouver Canada    W Moose Morowski
3-23-70    Vancouver Canada    w/ Dean Higuchi (Dean Ho) L Bob Brown-Gene Kiniski
4-14-70    Seattle WA    W Gene Kiniski on dq
4-20-70    Vancouver Canada    w/ Mark Lewin L John Quinn-Bob Brown
4-24-70    Eugene OR    w/ Frankie Laine W The Claw (Tom Andrews)-Beauregarde
4-27-70    Vancouver Canada    L Gene Kiniski
4-28-70    Seattle WA    w/ Dean Higuchi (Dean Ho) W Moose Morowski-Gene Kiniski
5-4-70    Vancouver Canada    L John Quinn
5-18-70    Vancouver Canada    w/ Duncan McTavish L Bob Brown-Angelo Mosca
5-29-70    Eugene OR    w/ Frankie Laine W Karl Von Steiger-Kurt Von Steiger Death Match
6-5-70    Eugene OR    w/ Frankie Laine W Beauregrade-The Claw (Tom Andrews)
6-12-70    Eugene OR    w/ Frankie Laine W Beauregarde-The Claw (Tom Andrews) on dq
6-15-70    Vancouver Canada    W Moose Morowski
6-29-70    Vancouver Canada    W John Quinn on dq
7-6-70    Vancouver Canada    w/ Don Leo Jonathan L Gene Kiniski-John Quinn
7-13-70    Vancouver Canada    W Don Muraco
7-27-70    Vancouver Canada    w/ Don Leo Jonathan L Gene Kiniski-John Quinn
8-31-70    Vancouver Canada    w/ Duncan McTavish (Matt Gilmore) l Bob Brown-Gene Kiniski
9-3-70    Vancouver Canada    w/ Don Leo Jonathan-Duncan McTavish (Matt Gilmore) L Gene Kiniski-John Quinn-Bob Brown
9-11-70    Winnipeg Canada    W Frank Hickey
10-16-70    St. Louis MO    w/ Dewey Robertson L Moose Cholak-Rock Hunter
10-17-70    Omaha NE    w/ Stan Frazier L Paul VachoMaurice Vachon
10-19-70    Cleveland Ohio     W Mike Loren
10-26-70    Cleveland Ohio    W Boris Kosloff
11-7-70    Omaha NE    (c) L Rock Rogowski (Ole Anderson)  Mid-West Title
11-21-70    Detroit MI    W Angelo Poffo
12-3-70    Cleveland Ohio    W The Bounty Hunter (Tim Brooks)
12-5-70    Detroit MI    W Ron Sanders-Joe Christie
12-6-70    Toronto Canada    W Mitsu Arakawa on dq  (8:00)
12-10-70    Cleveland Ohio    w/ Ben Justice-Chief White Owl W The Executioner (Donn Lewin)-Bull Curry-Kurt Von Hess
12-13-70    Toronto Canada    W Mitsu Arakawa  (6:12)
12-17-70    Toledo Ohio    W Don Fargo  (0:36)
12-19-70    Detroit MI    w/ Bobo Brazil-Haystack Calhoun W Mitsu Arakawa-Bull Curry-Don Fargo
1-7-71    Toledo Ohio    W Angelo Poffo  (7:30)
1-9-71    Detroit MI    W The Sheik (c) on dq   U.S. Title
1-10-71    Toronto Canada    DDQ The Sheik  (3:22)
1-12-71    Cincinnati Ohio    W Mike Loren
1-12-71    Cincinnati Ohio    W Mike Loren
1-14-71    Toledo Ohio    w/ Bobo Brazil W Bull Curry-Hans Schmidt
1-17-71    Toronto Canada    L The Sheik  (5:38)  Death Match
1-21-71    Toledo Ohio    W Hank James  (1:05)
1-23-71    Detroit MI    N/C The Sheik
1-28-71    Cleveland Ohio    w/ Luis Martinez L The Sheik-Ernie Ladd  (12:21)
2-4-71    Cleveland Ohio    w/ Dom DeNucci W Ernie Ladd-The Sheik  (17:15)
2-6-71    Detroit MI    DDQ The Sheik
2-11-71    Cleveland Ohio    W Hans Schmidt  (0:32)
2-18-71    Cleveland Ohio    w/ Bobo Brazil-Luis Martinez-Haystack Calhoun W Jess Ortega-Al Costello-Don Kent-George Cannon
2-20-71    Detroit MI    W Bull Curry on dq
3-6-71    Detroit Mi    W Bull Curry
3-20-71    Detroit MI    W The Sheik on dq
3-21-71    Toronto Canada    W Hans Schmidt  (0:26)
4-1-71    Cleveland Ohio    L Ernie Ladd cor
4-3-71    Detroit MI    L The Sheik (c)  Death Match  U.S. Title
4-4-71    Toronto Canada    W Mighty Ursus (Jess Ortega)  (0:55)
4-8-71    Cleveland Ohio    L Ernie Ladd
4-15-71    Cleveland Ohio    w/ Dom DeNucci L Sweet Daddy Siki-Ernie Ladd cor
4-18-71    Toronto Canada    L The Sheik on dq  (3:18)
5-1-71    Detroit MI    w/ Bobo Brazil-Luis Martinez W Sweet Daddy Siki-Yoshino Sato-Mitsu Arakawa
5-2-71    Toronto Canada    W Jan Madrid  (0:18)
5-9-71    Toronto Canada    W George Cannon
5-13-71    Toledo Ohio    W The Sheik (c) on dq   U.S. Title
5-15-71    Detroit MI    W Bull Johnson
5-20-71    Toledo Ohio    L The Sheik (c)   Death Match   U.S. Title
6-3-71    Toledo Ohio    L The Sheik (c)  Cage Match  U.S. Title
6-6-71    Toronto Canada    w/ Igor Vodik D Al Costello-Don Kent
6-20-71    Toronto Canada    w/ Lord Layton W Yoshino Sato-Mitsu Arakawa on dq
6-26-71    Port Huron MI    W Bull Curry on dq
7-1-71    Toledo Ohio    L Ernie Ladd
7-3-71    Detroit MI    W Mikel Scicluna
7-8-71    Toledo Ohio    DDQ Bull Curry
7-11-71    Toronto Canada    w/ Sweet Daddy Siki D Hartford Love-Reginald Love
7-15-71    Toledo Ohio    W The Medic (Bob White)  (2:30)
7-17-71    Detroit MI    L The Sheik
7-22-71    Toledo Ohio    L Ernie Ladd   Death Match                                               The Stomper (Guy Mitchell)-Ref
7-25-71    Toronto Canada    L Jack Mulligan
8-2-71    Vancouver B.C. Canada    w/ Duncan McTavish (Matt Gilmore) L Frank Marconi-Gene Kiniski
8-9-71    Vancouver B.C.  Canada    w/ Dean Higuchi (Dean Ho) W Soldat Gorky-Gorilla Marconi
8-23-71    Vancouver B.C. Canada    L Ivan Koloff
12-26-71    Toronto Canada    w/ Ben Justice W Chris Tolos-Lee Henning on dq
12-27-71    Detroit MI    L The Sheik cor
1-6-72    Toledo Ohio    W Ron Sanders
1-8-72    Detroit MI    w/ Bull Curry N/C Pampero Firpo-The Sheik
1-9-72    Toronto Canada    w/ Ben Justice W Mike Loren-Joe Christie  (6:40)
1-10-72    Dayton Ohio    W Mitsu Arakawa
1-11-72    Cincinnati Ohio    W Killer Kowalski on dq
1-11-72    Cincinnati Ohio    W Killer Kowalski on dq
1-13-72    Toledo Ohio    w/ Bobo Brazil DDQ Al Costello-Don Kent
1-16-72    Cincinnati Ohio    W Ron Sanders
1-17-72    Dayton Ohio    w/ Luis Martinez D Al Costello-Don Kent
1-20-72    Toledo Ohio    W The Executioner
1-22-72    Detroit MI    w/ Bull Curry N/C Pampero Firpo-The Sheik
1-25-72    Cincinnati Ohio    w/ Bull Curry N/C The Sheik-Pampero Firpo
1-27-72    Toledo Ohio    DDQ Pampero Firpo
1-31-72    Dayton Ohio    w/ Fred Curry-Luis Martinez D Tim Brooks-George Cannon-Dingo the Sundowner (Les Roberts)
2-1-72    Cincinnati Ohio    w/ Bull Curry L Pampero Firpo-The Sheik
2-1-72    Cincinnati Ohio    w/ Bull Curry L The Sheik-Pampero Firpo
2-5-72    Detroit MI    w/ Bull Curry W The Sheik-Pampero Firpo
2-6-72    Toronto Canada    w/ Ben Justice W Mikel Scicluna-Mike Loren  (6:05)
2-10-72    Toledo Ohio    w/ Bull Curry DDQ Al Costello-Don Kent
2-17-72    Toledo Ohio    W Pampero Firpo on dq
2-19-72    Detroit MI    L Pampero Firpo on dq
2-20-72    Toronto Canada    w/ Dick Brower D Reginald Love-Hartford Love
2-20-72    Toronto Canada    w/ Dick Brower D Hartford Love-Reginald Love (15:00)
2-21-72    Cincinnati Ohio    w/ Bull Curry N/C Al Costello-Don Kent
2-21-72    Cincinnati Ohio    w/ Bull Curry DDQ Al Costello-Don Kent
2-24-72    Cleveland Ohio    W Jess Ortega
2-26-72    Detroit MI    W Pampero Firpo on dq
3-2-72    Toledo Ohio    w/ Fred Curry W Pampero Firpo-Chris Tolos
3-5-72    Toronto Canada    w/ Sweet Daddy Siki D Al Costello-Don Kent  (15:00)
3-17-72    Cleveland Ohio    W Tim Brooks
3-18-72    Detroit MI    W Hans Schmidt on dq
3-19-72    Toronto Canada    w/ Ben Justice W Hans Schmidt-Mighty Ursus (Jess Ortega)  (8:07)
3-22-72    Buffalo N.Y.    W  Pat Blake-Dutch Momberg (Karl Von Krupp)
3-27-72    Dayton Ohio    w/ Ben Justice L Al Costello-Don Kent on dq
3-30-72    Cleveland Ohio    W Dutch Momberg (Karl Von Krupp)
4-1-72    Detroit MI    w/ Bobo Brazil-Fred Curry D Johnny Valentine-Hans Schmidt-The Student (George Steele)
4-2-72    Toronto Canada    w/ Ivan Kalmikoff L Al Costello-Don Kent  (8:29)
4-8-72    Detroit MI    W Johnny Valentine on dq
4-10-72    Dayton Ohio    w/ Bob Ellis W Bill Miller-The Executioner
4-12-72    Buffalo N.Y.    w/ Igor Vodik D Hartford Love-Reginald Love
4-13-72    Cleveland Ohio    L Johnny Valentine
4-15-72    Detroit MI    w/ Bob Ellis D The Student (George Steele)-Johnny Valentine
4-16-72    Toronto Canada    w/ Tony Marino D Bill Miller-Dan Miller
4-19-72    Buffalo N.Y.    W Dutch Momberg (Karl Von Krupp)
4-20-72    Toledo Ohio    W Yoshino Sato on dq`
4-22-72    Detroit MI    W Yoshino Sato on dq
4-27-72    Toledo Ohio    w/ Bob Ellis-Tony Marino DDQ The Student (George Steele)-Mike Loren-Yoshino Sato
4-29-72    Buffalo N.Y.    L The Sheik cnc
4-30-72    Toronto Canada    w/ Ben Justice W Chris Colt-Lou Klein  (9:08)
5-1-72    Dayton Ohio    w/ Igor Vodik-Fred Curry W Jess Ortega-Chris Colt-Bob Harmon
5-2-72    Cincinnati Ohio    W Jess Ortega on dq
5-2-72    Cincinnati Ohio    W Jess Ortega on dq
5-4-72    Toledo Ohio    D The Student (George Steele)  (15:00)
5-6-72    Detroit MI    w/ Bobo Brazil-Bull Curry L Al Costello-Don Kent-George Cannon
5-11-72    Cleveland Ohio    W The Enforcer
5-14-72    Toronto Canada    w/ Ben Justice W Dan Miller-Lou Klein  (10:18)
5-17-72    Buffalo N.Y.    w/ Bobo Brazil W Don Fargo-Johnny Fargo (Greg Valentine) on dq
5-18-72    Cleveland Ohio    w/ Bob Ellis W Don Fargo-Johnny Fargo (Greg Valentine) cor
5-20-72    Detroit MI    L The Sheik   Death Match
5-24-72    Buffalo N.Y.    L Waldo Von Erich
6-2-72    Cleveland Ohio    L Pampero Firpo cor
6-4-72    Detroit MI    w/ Bob Ellis L The Sheik-Pampero Firpo
6-5-72    Dayton Ohio    W George Cannon
6-11-72    Toronto Canada    w/ The Stomper (Guy Mitchell) L Hartford Love-Reginald Love  (9:30)
6-16-72    Dayton Ohio    W The Student (George Steele)
6-17-72    Detroit MI    w/ The Stomper (Guy Mitchell)-Jay Strongbow W Al Costello-Don Kent-Hans Schmidt
6-25-72    Toronto Canada    w/ Dewey Robertson D Hans Schmidt-Ivan Kalmikoff (20:00)
6-30-72    Toledo Ohio    L Yoshino Sato  (19:21)
7-1-72    Detroit MI    w/ Bull Curry L Al Costello-Don Kent
8-11-72    Toledo Ohio    L Johnny Valentine on dq
8-12-72    Detroit MI    W Hans Schmidt
8-12-72    Cleveland Ohio    w/ Abner Osborne L Luis Martinez-Salvadore Domingquez
8-13-72    Toronto Canada    w/ Ben Justice D Don Kent-George Cannon  (15:00)
8-27-72    Toronto Canada    w/ Ben Justice W Nikita Kalmikoff-Big Brutus (Bugsy McGraw)  (8:30)
9-1-72    Toledo Ohio    W Yoshino Sato  (5:30)
9-3-72    Detroit MI    w/ Haystack Calhoun W Yoshino Sato-Mitsu Arakawa
9-9-72    Toledo Ohio    N/C Tim Brooks
9-10-72    Detroit MI    w/ Tony Marino W Mike Loren-Hans Schmidt
9-11-72    Toronto Canada    w/ Tony Marino W Hans Schmidt-Mike Loren  (9:54)
9-15-72    Toledo Ohio    W Tim Brooks on dq
9-16-72    Detroit MI    w/ Bobo Brazil-Haystack Calhoun L Johnny Valentine-Tim Brooks-The Student (George Steele)
9-22-72    Toledo Ohio    L Tim Brooks on dq
9-28-72    Toledo Ohio    L Tim Brooks   Death Match
9-30-72    Detroit MI    W Rick O`Toole
10-1-72    Toronto Canada    w/ Nick DeCarlo L Hartford Love-Reginald Love
10-12-72    Toledo Ohio    w/ Jay Strongbow D Jess Ortega-Tim Brooks
10-14-72    Detroit MI    W Magnificent Zulu (Ron Pope) on dq
10-15-72    Toronto Canada    w/ Haystack Calhoun L Al Costello-Don Kent
10-19-72    Toledo Ohio    L Pampero Firpo   (7:23)
10-26-72    Toledo Ohio    L Pampero Firpo on dq         Dan Miller-Ref
10-27-72    Detroit MI    DDQ The Sheik
10-28-72    Cleveland Ohio    w/ Victor Rivera-Eric the Red W Al Costello-Don Kent-George Cannon
10-29-72    Toronto Canada    w/ Nick DeCarlo L Big Brutus (Bugsy McGraw)-Dan Miller  (11:07)
11-2-72    Cleveland Ohio    L Abdullah the Butcher
11-9-72    Toledo Ohio    w/ Bobo Brazil W Tim Brooks-Eddie Creatchman
11-11-72    Detroit MI    L The Sheik
11-15-72    Cincinnati Ohio    L The Sheik
11-16-72    Toledo Ohio    W Jerry Graham
11-19-72    Toronto Canada    w/ Ben Justice D Tim Brooks-Lee Henning  (15:00)
11-23-72    Toledo Ohio    w/ Igor Vodik D Jess Ortega-Mitsu Arakawa
11-25-72    Detroit MI    L The Sheik   Death Match
11-30-72    Toledo Ohio    w/ Magnificent Zulu (Ron Pope) L Karl Von Schotz-Kurt Von Hess
12-3-72    Toronto Canada    w/ Igor Vodik W Hans Schmidt-Lou Klein  (11:05)
12-9-72    Detroit MI    w/ Dewey Robertson L Tim Brooks-Sweet Daddy Siki
12-14-72    Toledo Ohio    w/ Tony Marino-Haystack Calhoun W Kurt Von Hess-Karl Von Schotz-Jerry Graham on dq
12-17-72    Toronto Canada    w/ Tony Marino D Hartford Love-Reginald Love  (15:00)
12-23-72    Detroit MI    W Mitsu Arakawa
12-25-72    Toledo Ohio    L Tim Brooks on dq
12-28-72    Toronto Canada    w/ Luis Martinez D Kurt Von Hess-Karl Von Schotz  (15:00)
12-30-72    Detroit MI    w/ Johnny Valentine W Karl Von Schotz-Kurt Von Hess
1-6-73    Akron Ohio    DDQ Pampero Firpo
1-10-73    Buffalo N.Y.    L Pampero Firpo
1-11-73    Toledo Ohio    w/ Dan Miller L Pampero Firpo-Tim Brooks cor
1-13-73    Detroit MI    w/ Johnny Valentine N/C Kurt Von Hess-Karl Von Schotz
1-18-73    Toledo Ohio    W Rujack Woods
1-19-73    Mansfield Ohio    W Tim Brooks on dq
1-22-73    Dayton Ohio    w/ Haystack Calhoun D Mike Loren-Jerry Graham
1-25-73    Toledo Ohio    w/ Bobo Brazil L Karl Von Schotz-Kurt Von Hess on dq
1-27-73    Cleveland Ohio    w/ Chief White Owl L Kurt Von Hess-Karl Von Schotz cor
1-28-73    Detroit MI    w/ Lord Layton-Johnny Valentine W Pampero Firpo-Kurt Von Hess-Karl Von Schotz
2-2-73    Mansfield Ohio    D Jerry Graham  (15:00)
w/ Bobo Brazil-Tony Marino W Tim Brooks-Jerry Graham-Pampero Firpo
2-3-73    Cleveland Ohio    D The Great Kabooki (Rey Urbano)
2-8-73    Toledo Ohio    W Tom Reesman
2-10-73    Detroit MI    w/ Jay Strongbow W Bill Miller-The Medic (Bob White)
2-11-73    Toronto Canada    w/ Luis Martinez W Paul Vachon-Bull Gregory  (7:05)
2-13-73    Cincinnati Ohio    w/ Dan Miller W Kurt Von Hess-Karl Von Schotz (c) on dq   World Tag Title
2-13-73    Cincinnati Ohio    w/ Dan Miller W Kurt Von Hess-Karl Von Schotz on dq
2-16-73    Mansfield Ohio    W Great Kabooki (Rey Urbano) on dq
2-19-73    Dayton Ohio    L Pampero Firpo
2-22-73    Cleveland Ohio    L Pampero Firpo
2-24-73    Detroit MI    W Jim Arnett
2-27-73    Cincinnati Ohio    w/ Haystack Calhoun W Jerry Graham-Magnificent Zulu (Ron Pope)
2-27-73    Cincinnati Ohio    w/ Haystack Calhoun W Magnificent Zulu (Ron Pope)-Jerry Graham
3-4-73    Toronto Canada    w/ Luis Martinez D John Quinn-Big Brutus Bugsy McGraw)  (15:00)
3-8-73    Toledo Ohio    L The Sheik
3-18-73    Toronto Canada    w/ Lord Layton D Dick Brower-Big Brutus (Bugsy McGraw)  (15:00)
3-25-73    Cincinnati Ohio    W Rick Luka
4-1-73    Toronto Canada    w/ Lord Layton W Masked Marvel-Dan Miller  (5:52)
4-4-73    Buffalo N.Y.    L Geeto Mongol
4-7-73    Detroit MI    W Mike Loren
4-8-73    Toronto Canada    w/ Luis Martinez D Hans Schmidt-Dick Brower  (15:00)
4-10-73    Cincinnati Ohio    L Tim Brooks
4-21-73    Detroit MI    L Pampero Firpo
4-29-73    Toronto Canada    w/ Ben Justice D Mike Loren-The Great Kabooki (Rey Urbano)  (15:00)
5-4-73    Cleveland Ohio    L Geeto Mongol
5-5-73    Detroit MI    L Pampero Firpo  Loser Leave Town  Death Match
8-16-73    Cleveland Ohio    W Hans Schmidt on dq
8-18-73    Detroit MI    W Magnificent Zulu (Ron Pope)
8-23-73    Toledo Ohio    w/ Igor Vodik W Bill Miller-Hans Schmidt on dq
8-25-73    Cleveland Ohio  TV    w/ Bobo Brazil D Kurt Von Hess-Karl Von Schotz  NWA Tag Title
8-29-73    Buffalo N.Y.    w/ The Stomper (Guy Mitchell) W Beepo Mongol-Geeto Mongol on dq
9-5-73    Buffalo N.Y.    N/C Pampero Firpo
9-6-73    Toledo Ohio    W Ben Justice on dq
9-7-73    Cleveland Ohio    w/ Igor Vodik L Geeto Mongol-Bolo Mongol
9-8-73    Detroit MI    W Bobby Blaine
9-9-73    Toronto Canada    w/ Igor Vodik W Hans Schmidt-Lee Henning  (10:03)
9-15-73    Cincinnati Ohio    w/ The Stomper (Guy Mitchell) DDQ Tim Brooks-Ben Justice
9-16-73    Cincinnati Ohio    w/ The Stomper (Guy Mitchell) DDQ Ben Justice-Tim Brooks
9-19-73    Buffalo N.Y.    W Tim Brooks on dq
9-22-73    Detroit MI    w/ Igor Vodik W Frankie Laine-Sputnik Monroe
9-23-73    Toronto Canada    w/ Billy Lyons D Geeto Mongol-Beepo Mongol  (15:00)
9-28-73    Mt. Vernon Ohio    W Tim Brooks on dq
10-6-73    Detroit MI    w/ Bearcat Wright L Frankie Laine-Pampero Firpo
10-7-73    Cleveland Ohio    w/ Billy Lyons W Frankie Laine-Eric the Animal on dq
10-13-73    Buffalo N.Y.  TV          Taped Detroit    w/ Bearcat Wright L Frankie Laine-Pampero Firpo  (24:25)
10-14-73    Toronto Canada    w/ Igor Vodik D Kurt Von Hess-Karl Von Schotz  (15:00)
10-16-73    Jamestown N.Y.    DDQ Pampero Firpo
10-20-73    Detroit MI    N/C Frankie Laine
10-27-73    Buffalo N.Y.  TV       Taped Detroit     DDQ Frankie Laine   Bullwhip Match
10-28-73    Toronto Canada    w/ JB Psyscho D Ben Justice-Dan Miller  (15:00)
11-3-73    Detroit MI    w/ Dan Miller W Karl Von Schotz-Kurt Von Hess
11-11-73    Toronto Canada    w/ The Beast D Chris Tolos-Dan Miller  (15:00)
12-6-73    Toledo Ohio    w/ Bearcat Wright L Kurt Von Hess-Karl Von Schotz
12-15-73    Detroit MI    L Ben Justice
12-15-73    Cleveland Ohio  TV Taped Detroit 10-6-73    w/ Bearcat Wright L Frankie Laine-Pampero Firpo
1-3-74    Jacksonville FL    W Don Carson
1-7-74    Orlando FL    L Dusty Rhodes on dq
1-9-74    Miami FL    w/ Paul Jones W Dusty Rhodes-Dick Slater            Tornado Tag Match
1-10-74    Jacksonville FL    L Dusty Rhodes (c)   Southern Title
1-16-74    Miami FL    L Dusty Rhodes   Death Match
1-17-74    Jacksonville FL    W Karl Von Stroheim
1-22-74    Tampa FL    L Dusty Rhodes
7-22-74    Ft. Worth TX    w/ Ken Patera W Jack Mulligan-Jack Lanza (c) American Tag Title
W Bobby Heenan
7-23-74    Dallas TX    w/ Jose Lothario W Kung Fu-El Gran Markus
7-29-74    Ft. Worth TX    W Bobby Garcia
7-30-74    Dallas TX    w/ Scott Casey W Jack Lanza-Bobby Garcia
8-5-74    Ft. Worth TX    D Kung Fu
8-12-74    Ft. Worth TX    w/ Jose Lotahrio D Jack Mulligan-El Gran Markus
8-13-74    Dallas TX    w/ Ken Patera D Jack Mulligan-Kung Fu
8-20-74    Dallas TX    w/ Red Bastien D Billy Graham-Kung Fu
8-27-74    Dallas TX    W Jim Drummer
9-2-74    Ft. Worth TX    w/ Red Bastien W Jack Mulligan-Kung Fu
9-3-74    Dallas TX    L Jack Mulligan on dq
9-10-74    Dallas TX    W Geoff Portz
9-16-74    Ft. Worth TX    W Bobby Garcia
9-17-74    Dallas TX    DDQ Jack Lanza
9-23-74    Ft. Worth TX    w/ Johnny Valentine W Jack Mulligan-Jack Lanza (c) American Tag Title
10-1-74    Dallas TX    DDQ Jack Lanza
10-8-74    Dallas TX    D Black Gordman
10-15-74    Dallas TX    W Bill Crouch (Butch Malone)
10-22-74    Dallas TX    D El Gran Markus
11-4-74    Ft. Worth TX    W Jack Pesek
11-5-74    Dallas TX    L Angelo Mosca
11-11-74    Ft. Worth TX    W Joe Cassidy
11-12-74    Dallas TX    W Jack Pesek
11-18-74    Ft. Worth TX    L El Gran Markus
12-1-74    Detroit MI    w/ Igor Vodik W The Sheik-Abdullah the Butcher
12-21-74    Detroit MI    w/ Igor Vodik W The Sheik-Abdullah the Butcher
12-22-74    Akron Ohio    L Karl Von Krupp
12-28-74    Akron Ohio    DDQ Karl Von Krupp
12-29-74    Toronto Canada    w/ The Beast W The Alaskan (Jay York)-Eric the Animal
1-5-75    Akron Ohio    N/C Karl Von Krupp   Death Match
1-9-75    Cleveland Ohio    W The Patriot
1-11-75    Detroit MI    L The Sheik (c)  U.S. Title
1-12-75    Akron Ohio    W Karl Von Krupp   Chain Match
1-18-75    Akron Ohio    L Abdullah the Butcher
1-25-75    Detroit MI    w/ Andre the Giant W The Sheik-Abdullah the Buthcer on dq
1-25-75    Akron Ohio    w/ Andre the Giant W The Sheik-Abdullah the Butcher on dq
2-15-75    Akron Ohio    W Ricky Cortez cor
2-18-75    Atlanta GA    W Rip Hawk on dq
2-23-75    Detroit MI    w/ Pampero Firpo L Ox Baker-Karl Von Krupp
2-27-75    Cleveland Ohio    L Karl Kox cor
3-2-75    Toronto Canada    L Killer Kowalski
3-12-75    Toronto Canada    L Killer Kowalski
3-15-75    Cincinnati Ohio    L George Steele cor
3-22-75    Detroit MI    L Karl Kox
4-5-75    Akron Ohio    w/ Pez Whatley L Lanny Poffo-Angelo Poffo
4-6-75    Detroit MI    L Karl Kox
4-13-75    Toronto Canada    w/ Tony Parisi L Hartford Love-Reginald Love
4-14-75    Toledo Ohio    L Ox Baker on dq
4-28-75    Toledo Ohio    L Kurt Von Brauner
5-20-75    Miami FL    L Ivan Koloff
6-15-75    Charlotte N.C.    L Ernie Ladd
7-7-75    Roanoke VA    w/ Nelson Royal L Geeto Mongol-Bolo Mongol
7-21-75    Roanoke VA    W Ivan Koloff on dq
8-7-75    Jersey City N.J.    w/ Dino Bravo W Hartford Love-Reginald Love
8-9-75    Richmond VA    w/ Bob Ellis W Geeto Mongol-Bolo Mongol (c) on dq IWA Tag Title
2-5-76    Detroit MI    L Ripper Collins on dq
2-19-77    Detroit MI    w/ Bobo Brazil L Ripper Collins-Don Kent

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sun Oct 12th, 2014 11:50 pm
  PM Quote Reply
6th Post
One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 15137
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
I have a note in my files that Hugh McKenzie worked in Houston for several runs between 1957 and 1974, but also had a handful of 1964 matches there as Dakota Mack. If anyone does a search under that name, it would be interesting to see if he used it elsewhere. I will post what I have from Houston for McKenzie later this week if it isn't added already.

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Mon Oct 13th, 2014 06:33 am
  PM Quote Reply
7th Post
Hisa



Joined: Fri Jul 24th, 2009
Location: Westchester County, New York USA
Posts: 288
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
In Japan, he wrestled as Texas McKenzie.

[JWA - International Competition of the Fall]

1960/10/14 Sapporo - Nakajima Sports Center
Rikidōzan & Michiaki Yoshimura (DQ) Curtis Iaukea & Texas McKenzie

1960/10/15 Sapporo - Nakajima Sports Center
Rikidōzan & Toyonobori & Michiaki Yoshimura def Curtis Iaukea & Texas McKenzie & Ricky Waldo

1960/10/17 Tsuru, Yamanashi - Tanimura Jr. High School
Rikidōzan & Toyonobori & Michiaki Yoshimura def Curtis Iaukea & Texas McKenzie & Ricky Waldo

1960/10/19 Tokyo - Taitoh Ward Gym
All Asia Tag Team Title: Rikidōzan & Toyonobori* (2-0) Ricky Waldo & Texas McKenzie
1: Toyonobori (20:15 DQ)
2: Rikidōzan (4:05 pin) McKenzie

1960/10/20 Utsunomiya, Tochigi - Pref. Sports Center
Curtis Iaukea & Texas McKenzie & Ricky Waldo def Rikidōzan & Toyonobori & Michiaki Yoshimura

1960/10/21 Yatabe, Ibaraki - Elementary School
Michiaki Yoshimura def Texas McKenzie

1960/10/22 Gifu
Rikidōzan & Toyonobori & Michiaki Yoshimura def Curtis Iaukea & Texas McKenzie & Ricky Waldo

1960/10/23 Yokkaichi, Mie - Municipal Stadium
Michiaki Yoshimura def Texas McKenzie

1960/10/25 Kure, Hiroshima
Rikidōzan & Toyonobori (DQ) Curtis Iaukea & Texas McKenzie

1960/10/27 Okayama - Tsushima Gym
Rikidōzan & Toyonobori & Michiaki Yoshimura def Curtis Iaukea & Texas McKenzie & Ricky Waldo

1960/10/28 Kokura, Fukuoka - Mihagino Gym
Rikidōzan & Toyonobori (DQ) Texas McKenzie & Ricky Waldo

1960/10/29 Kumamoto - Municipal Gym
Rikidōzan & Toyonobori & Michiaki Yoshimura def Curtis Iaukea & Texas McKenzie & Ricky Waldo

1960/10/30 Kagoshima - Pref. Gym
Texas McKenzie (DQ) Michiaki Yoshimura

1960/11/03 Tagawa, Fukuoka - Civic Gym
Rikidōzan & Toyonobori def Curtis Iaukea & Texas McKenzie

1960/11/04 Yamaguchi
Texas McKenzie def Yoshinosato

1960/11/05 Himeji, Hyogo
Rikidōzan & Toyonobori def Texas McKenzie & Ricky Waldo

1960/11/06 Kobe - Oji Gym
Michiaki Yoshimura def Texas McKenzie

1960/11/08 Nagoya - Kanayama Gym
Michiaki Yoshimura def Texas McKenzie

1960/11/10 Kyoto - Maruyama Music Hall
Rikidōzan & Toyonobori def Curtis Iaukea & Texas McKenzie

1960/11/11 Fukui - Fukui Gym
Rikidōzan & Toyonobori & Michiaki Yoshimura def Curtis Iaukea & Texas McKenzie & Ricky Waldo

1960/11/13 Takaoka, Toyama - City Gym
Rikidōzan & Toyonobori & Michiaki Yoshimura def Curtis Iaukea & Texas McKenzie & Ricky Waldo

1960/11/14 Osaka - Pref. Gym
All Asia Tag Team Title: Rikidōzan & Toyonobori* (2-1) Texas McKenzie & Curtis Iaukea
1: Iaukea (14:59 pin) Rikidōzan
2: Rikidōzan (3:36 pin) McKenzie
3: Rikidōzan (1:49 pin) McKenzie

1960/11/15 Osaka - Pref. Gym
Toyonobori & Michiaki Yoshimura def Texas McKenzie & Curtis Iaukea

1960/11/16 Tokyo - Metropolitan Gym
Toyonobori & Michiaki Yoshimura def Texas McKenzie & Ricky Waldo

1960/11/17 Omiya, Saitama - City Gym
Rikidōzan & Toyonobori & Michiaki Yoshimura def Curtis Iaukea & Texas McKenzie & Ricky Waldo

1960/11/19 Yoshihara, Shizuoka - City Gym
Rikidōzan & Toyonobori & Michiaki Yoshimura def Curtis Iaukea & Texas McKenzie & Ricky Waldo


[IWE - Big Challenge Series]

* Several All Japan wrestlers participated in the tour.

1974/03/26 Sendai - Miyagi Sports Center (5,000)
Giant Baba & Great Kusatsu (2-1) Texas McKenzie & Tony Marino
1: McKenzie (19:30 pin) Kusatsu
2: Baba (6:02 pin) Marino
3: Kusatsu (7:15 rolling clutch hold) McKenzie

1974/03/28 Esa, Hokkaido - Town Gym (3,000)
Great Kusatsu def Texas McKenzie

1974/03/29 Wakkanai, Hokkaido - City Gym (4,000)
Rusher Kimura def Texas McKenzie

1974/03/30 Kitami, Hokkaido - Training Center (3,000)
Mighty Inoue (COR) Texas McKenzie

1974/03/31 Kushiro, Hokkaido - Welfare Pension Gym (4,000)
Motoshi Okuma (10:12 DCOR) Texas McKenzie

1974/04/02 Ohno, Hokkaido - Elementary School Ground (6,000)
Akihisa Takachiho (17:11 DCOR) Texas McKenzie

1974/04/03 Ninohe, Iwate - City Gym (3,700)
Samson Kutsuwada (13:10 DCOR) Texas McKenzie

1974/04/04 Toyoma, Miyagi - Community Center (3,000)
Motoshi Okuma (12:10 DCOR) Texas McKenzie

1974/04/06 Fujioka, Gunma - Kaburagawa Mineral Springs (3,500)
Texas McKenzie def Isamu Teranishi

1974/04/07 Mino, Gifu - City Gym (3,000)
Mighty Inoue def Texas McKenzie

1974/04/10 Izumo, Shimane - City Gym (4,500)
Texas McKenzie def Tadaharu Tanaka

1974/04/14 Saiki, Oita - Saiki Gakuen Gym
Animal Hamaguchi (DCOR) Texas McKenzie

1974/04/15 Kumamoto
Isamu Teranishi (DCOR) Texas McKenzie

1974/04/16 Hayato, Kagoshima
Mighty Inoue def Texas McKenzie

1974/04/18 Nogata, Fukuoka
Isamu Teranishi (DCOR) Texas McKenzie

1974/04/22 Ohmiya, Saitama - Skate Center
Animal Hamaguchi (DCOR) Texas McKenzie



____________________
Hisaharu Tanabe
Wrestling-Titles.com
Japanese Pro-Wrestling
Kickboxing - Muay Thai - MMA - Boxing
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Mon Oct 13th, 2014 07:07 pm
  PM Quote Reply
8th Post
carlton st

 

Joined: Sat Oct 27th, 2007
Location:  
Posts: 1195
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
65/01/22 Oshawa, ON Arena
Tex Mckenzie vs The Destroyer
65/01/29 Oshawa, ON Arena
Bulldog Brower vs Tex Mckenzie

71/01/02 Hamilton TV
Tex McKenzie W Bull Johnson
71/01/09 Hamilton TV
Tex McKenzie W Johnny Carr
71/01/16 Hamilton TV
Tex McKenzie W Gary Fulton
71/02/21 Toronto
Tex McKenzie W Dr. Big Bill Miller
75/02/16 Toronto
Lord Athol Layton/Tex McKenzie W The Alaskan/Pretty Boy Anthony



____________________


Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Mon Oct 13th, 2014 11:44 pm
  PM Quote Reply
9th Post
LarrySC



Joined: Mon Mar 21st, 2011
Location:  
Posts: 1678
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
A few more results for Tex from Omaha:

1/12/63 Omaha Tex McKenzie W Killer Kruger

1/18/63 Omaha Tex McKenzie W Thor Hagen

8/30/65 Omaha TV Verne Gagne & Tex McKenzie W Ox Baker & Claude Patterson (Thunderbolt Patterson)

9/13/65 Omaha TV Verne Gagne & Tex McKenzie def. Frank Hickey & Joe Millich

9/12/70 Omaha Tex McKenzie W Big Bob Windham (Blackjack Mulligan)

9/26/70 Omaha Tex McKenzie W Gato Gordo

10/3/70 Omaha Tex McKenzie W Blackjack Daniels

10/10/70 Omaha Tex McKenzie W Tarzan Tyler (c) to win the Midwest Championship

11/14/70 Omaha Rock Rogowski (Ole Anderson) W Tex McKenzie (c) to win the Midwest Championship
(Corrected per note by Baddceo below.  Thank you sir.)

Last edited on Thu Oct 16th, 2014 07:16 am by LarrySC

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Tue Oct 14th, 2014 01:25 am
  PM Quote Reply
10th Post
Baddceo

 

Joined: Wed Dec 21st, 2011
Location: Palm Springs CA
Posts: 75
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
1/12/65 is actually 1/12/63. 8/30/65 is I think T- Bolt Patterson not Pat.

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Wed Oct 15th, 2014 04:44 pm
  PM Quote Reply
11th Post
Kriss
Citizen of nowhere


Joined: Wed Dec 12th, 2007
Location: Parts Unknown
Posts: 10785
Status: 
Online
Mana: 
Saturday, May 25, 1957 – San Bernardino Arena – San Bernardino, CA
1) Dr. Lee Grable fought Tom Martindale to a draw
2) Tex McKenzie defeated John Cretoria (3:48)
3) Nick Bockwinkel defeated Brother Frank Jares
4) International Television Champion Shag Thomas fought Billy Varga to a double-DQ in three falls

Saturday, June 15, 1957 – San Bernardino Arena – San Bernardino, CA
1) Gene DuBuque defeated Matt Murphy (10:48)
2) Tex McKenzie & Mike Lane fought Brother Frank Jares & Ted Christy to a draw (30:00)
3) Hans Hermann defeated Sandor Szabo in two straight falls
4) Bobo Brazil defeated Ski Hi Lee via DQ in three falls

Saturday, June 22, 1957 – San Bernardino Arena – San Bernardino, CA
1) Sandor Szabo defeated Jack Terry in two straight falls
2) Tex McKenzie & Mike Lane defeated Brother Frank Jares & Ted Christy in three falls
3) International Television Champion Shag Thomas defeated Lord James Blears in three falls

Saturday, June 29, 1957 – San Bernardino Arena – San Bernardino, CA
1) Gene DuBuque defeated Tom Martindale (13:56)
2) Ilio DiPaolo defeated Ted Christy (6:48)
3) Tex McKenzie defeated Lord James Bears via DQ in three falls
4) Hans Hermann defeated Shag Thomas in three falls

Saturday, July 6, 1957 – San Bernardino Arena – San Bernardino, CA
1) Ted Christy defeated Jack Britton (7:11)
2) Gene DuBuque defeated Brother Frank Jares via DQ
3) Cowboy Bradley & Tito Infante defeated Tom Thumb & Tiny Roe in three falls
4) Hans Hermann & Mr. Moto defeated Ilio DiPaolo & Tex McKenzie in three falls to win the International Television Tag Team Title

Saturday, July 13, 1957 – San Bernardino Arena – San Bernardino, CA
1) San Bernardino Valley Champion Enrique Romero defeated Ted Christy in three falls
2) Lord James Blears defeated Sammy Berg in two straight falls
3) Mr. Moto & Hans Hermann & Brother Frank Jares defeated Ilio DiPaolo & Tex McKenzie & Sandor Szabo in three falls

Saturday, July 20, 1957 – San Bernardino Arena – San Bernardino, CA
1) Tex McKenzie defeated Jack Terry (16:31)
2) Sammy Berg defeated Lord James Blears via DQ (19:47)
3) Ilio DiPaolo defeated Brother Frank Jares in three falls
4) Mr. Moto defeated Hans Hermann via CO in three falls

Saturday, July 27, 1957 – San Bernardino Arena – San Bernardino, CA
1) Sammy Berg fought Ted Christy to a draw (20:00)
2) Gene DuBuque defeated Tex McKenzie (17:11)
3) Ilio DiPaolo & Sandor Szabo defeated Lord James Blears & Brother Frank Jares in three falls
4) Hans Hermann defeated Mr. Moto in three falls

Saturday, August 3, 1957 – San Bernardino Arena – San Bernardino, CA
1) Tex McKenzie defeated Ted Christy via DQ (8:12)
2) Mike Lane fought Gene DuBuque to a draw (30:00)
3) Mr. Moto & Lord James Blears defeated Ilio DiPaolo & Sandor Szabo in three falls
4) Bobo Brazil defeated Hans Hermann via DQ in three falls

Tuesday, December 10, 1957 – Carl Purdy Hall – Ukiah, CA
1) Hans Schnabel vs. Ilio DiPaolo
2) Ramon Torres vs. Stan Kowalski
3) Mike Sharpe & Ben Sharpe vs. Bobo Brazil & Tex McKenzie

Saturday, June 13, 1959 – San Bernardino Arena – San Bernardino, CA
1) Suicide Smith fought Ted Christy to a draw (20:00)
2) Wild Red Berry defeated Dick Chaney (25:51)
3) Tex McKenzie defeated Hardy Kruskamp in two straight falls
4) Al Costello & Roy Heffernan defeated Black Zorro & Oni Wiki Wiki in three falls

Saturday, June 20, 1959 – San Bernardino Arena – San Bernardino, CA
1) Gene LeBell defeated Juan Hernandez (13:27)
2) Billy Darnell defeated Hardy Kriskamp via DQ (22:58)
3) Enrique Romero defeated Suicide Smith in two straight falls
4) Al Costello & Roy Heffernan defeated Black Zorro & Tex McKenzie in three falls

Saturday, June 27, 1959 – San Bernardino Arena – San Bernardino, CA
1) Gene LeBell fought Nick Bockwinkel to a draw
2) Sam Steamboat defeated Dick Chaney
3) Sandor Szabo defeated Wild Red Berry
4) Al Costello & Roy Heffernan fought Enrique Romero & Tex McKenzie to a draw

Saturday, July 4, 1959 – San Bernardino Arena – San Bernardino, CA
1) Joe Gaderson defeated Suicide Smith (15:17)
2) Black Zorro defeated Vic Christy in three falls
3) Al Costello & Roy Heffernan & Wild Red Berry defeated Sandor Szabo & Tex McKenzie & Enrique Romero in three falls

Saturday, July 11, 1959 – San Bernardino Arena – San Bernardino, CA
1) Nick Bockwinkel defeated Suicide Smith in three falls
2) Black Zorro defeated Billy Darnell in three falls
3) Sandor Szabo & Tex McKenzie & Enrique Romero defeated Al Costello & Roy Heffernan & Wild Red Berry in three falls

Saturday, July 18, 1959 – San Bernardino Arena – San Bernardino, CA
1) Nick Bockwinkel fought Hardy Kruskamp to a draw (20:00)
2) Wild Red Berry defeated Enrique Romero (21:33)
3) Al Costello defeated Tex McKenzie in three falls
4) Sandor Szabo fought Roy Heffernan to a draw in three falls

Saturday, July 25, 1959 – San Bernardino Arena – San Bernardino, CA
1) Nick Bockwinkel fought Wild Red Berry to a draw in three falls
2) Black Zorro defeated Tex McKenzie in three falls
3) International Television Tag Team Champions Billy Varga & Hardy Kruskamp fought Al Costello & Roy Heffernan to a double-KO in three falls

Saturday, August 27, 1960 – San Bernardino Arena – San Bernardino, CA
1) Juan Humberto defeated Mustapha Pasha in three falls
2) Tex McKenzie defeated Hardy Kruskamp via DQ in three falls
3) International Television Tag Team Champions Stan Holek & The Preacher fought Dick Hutton & Ronnie Etchison to a draw in three falls (60:00)

Saturday, September 3, 1960 – San Bernardino Arena – San Bernardino, CA
1) Hardy Kruskamp fought Broadway Venus to a draw (20:00)
2) Juan Humberto defeated Felipe Mendoza (20:59)
3) Stan Holek defeated Tex McKenzie in two straight falls
4) The Preacher defeated Ronnie Etchison

Saturday, September 10, 1960 – San Bernardino Arena – San Bernardino, CA
1) Tex McKenzie fought Ronnie Etchison to a draw (20:00)
2) Sandor Szabo defeated Juan Humberto (6:50)
3) Stan Holek fought Dick Hutton to a draw in three falls (45:00)
4) World Heavyweight Champion Edouard Carpentier defeated The Preacher in two straight falls

Saturday, September 17, 1960 – San Bernardino Arena – San Bernardino, CA
1) Dick Hutton fought The Preacher to a draw (10:00)
2) Stan Holek fought Ronnie Etchison to a draw (10:00)
3) Tex McKenzie defeated Cliff Theide in two straight falls
4) Dick Hutton & Sandor Szabo & Ronnie Etchison defeated The Preacher & Stan Holek & Steve Stanlee in three falls

Saturday, March 30, 1963 – San Bernardino Arena – San Bernardino, CA
1) Mike Mazurki defeated Bob Raider in three falls
2) Edouard Carpentier & Tex McKenzie defeated Freddie Blassie & Bob Duranton in three falls
3) International Television Tag Team Champions The Destroyer & Don Manoukian defeated Dick Hutton & Mr. Moto in three falls

Saturday, April 6, 1963 – San Bernardino Arena – San Bernardino, CA
1) Enrique Torres defeated Don Duffy (11:16)
2) Mr. Moto defeated Mike Mazurki (11:43)
3) Freddie Blassie defeated Bob Duranton in three falls
4) International Television Tag Team Champions The Destroyer & Don Manoukian defeated Edouard Carpentier & Tex McKenzie in three falls

Saturday, April 13, 1963 – San Bernardino Arena – San Bernardino, CA
1) Bob Duranton fought Tex McKenzie to a draw (20:00)
2) Prince Curtis Iaukea defeated Vic Christy (3:16)
3) Dick Hutton fought Don Manoukian to a double-CO in three falls
4) Freddie Blassie & Don Leo Jonathan defeated Mr. Moto & Enrique Torres in three falls

Saturday, April 20, 1963 – San Bernardino Arena – San Bernardino, CA
1) Bob Duranton defeated Vic Christy (11:27)
2) Dick Chaney defeated Leon Kirilenko (9:58)
3) Don Manoukian & Prince Curtis Iaukea defeated Tex McKenzie & Dick Hutton in three falls
4) Freddie Blassie defeated Mr. Moto in three falls

Saturday, May 4, 1963 – San Bernardino Arena – San Bernardino, CA
1) Don Jardine fought Tex McKenzie to a draw (20:00)
2) Ernie Ladd defeated Bob Duranton via DQ
3) The Destroyer fought Don Leo Jonathan to a draw in three falls (45:00)
4) Freddie Blassie fought Prince Curtis Iaukea to a double-DQ in three falls

Saturday, May 25, 1963 – San Bernardino Arena – San Bernardino, CA
1) Don Jardine fought Vic Christy to a draw
2) Tex McKenzie defeated Bob Duranton via DQ
3) Dick Hutton defeated Art Mahalik in three falls
4) Mr. Moto & Ernie Ladd defeated Freddie Blassie & Don Leo Jonathan in three falls

Saturday, June 15, 1963 – San Bernardino Arena – San Bernardino, CA
1) Chief Kit Fox fought Don Duffy to a draw
2) Art Mahalik defeated Tex McKenzie (12:41)
3) Bearcat Wright defeated Bob Duranton in three falls
4) Freddie Blassie & Don Leo Jonathan defeated Mr. Moto & Dick Hutton in three falls

Tuesday, August 24, 1965 – Memorial Auditorium – Burlington, IA
1) Gene Anderson vs. Rene Goulet
2) Chris Markoff vs. Eddie Sharkey
3) Harley Race vs. Tex McKenzie
4) Larry Hennig vs. The Crusher

Friday, January 14, 1966 – Vaughn Armory – South Boston, VA
1) Jim Grabmire vs. Angelo Martinelli
2) John Gudiski vs. Jack Daniels
3) Omar Atlas vs. Hans Schmidt
4) Nelson Royal & Tex McKenzie vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson

Friday, February 25, 1966 – City Armory – Danville, VA
1) Jim Grabmire vs. Angelo Martinelli
2) Steve Bolus vs. Hans Schmidt
3) Ike Eakins vs. Rudy Kay
4) Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson

Friday, July 22, 1966 – Tiger Stadium – Statesville, NC
1) Klondike Bill vs. El Gaucho
2) Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal vs. Ike Eakins & Bruiser Morgan
3) Penny Banner vs. Peggy Allen
4) George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. The Red Demons

Friday, August 12, 1966 – Tiger Stadium – Statesville, NC
1) Ken Hollis vs. Corsica Jean
2) Paul DeMarco vs. Gene Anderson
3) Abe Jacobs vs. Lars Anderson
4) Southern Tag Team Champions Bronco Lubich & Aldo Bogni (w/ Homer O’Dell) vs. Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal

Thursday, September 12, 1968 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) The Infernos defeated Dory Funk, Jr. & Tex McKenzie
2) Nick Bockwinkel defeated Lord Patrick Patterson
3) Nick Bockwinkel defeated Gypsy Joe Rosiario
4) Lord Patrick Patterson defeated Dory Funk, Sr.
5) Chief Little Eagle fought Ricky Romero to a draw

Tuesday, November 18, 1969 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) The Lawman vs. Mr. X
2) Emile Duprée vs. Kurt Von Brauner
3) Western States Tag Team Champions Terry Funk & Ricky Romero vs. Jos LeDuc & Paul LeDuc
4) Tex McKenzie vs. Dusty Rhodes

Wednesday, November 19, 1969 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Cowboy Bradley defeated Billy the Kid
2) Bobby Dumcum (sub. The Stomper) defeated Bad Boy Barnes
3) Dusty Rhodes defeated Tex McKenzie via DQ
4) Elimination Match: Terry Funk & Ricky Romero & Emile Dupree defeated Jos LeDuc & Paul LeDuc & Art Nelson – Ricky Romero was the sole survivor

Tuesday, November 25, 1969 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) The Beast fought Emile Duprée to a draw
2) The Beast (sub. Pancho Pico) defeated The Lawman
3) Western States Tag Team Champions Terry Funk & Ricky Romero defeated Kurt Von Brauner & Rufus R. Jones in three falls
4) Lumberjack Match: Dusty Rhodes defeated Tex McKenzie in three falls

Monday, December 1, 1969 – Fair Park Auditorium – Abilene, TX
1) The Lawman defeated Paul LeDuc
2) Jos LeDuc & Paul LeDuc defeated Tex McKenzie & The Lawman in three falls
3) Lumberjack Match: Emile Duprée defeated Rufus R. Jones via DQ in three falls

Wednesday, December 3, 1969 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Bobby Duncum defeated The Lawman
2) Tex McKenzie vs. Inferno X (no result listed)
3) Emile Dupree defeated Nikita Mulkovich
4) Rufus R. Jones & Thunderbolt Patterson defeated Art Nelson & The Beast
5) Lumberjack Match: Dusty Rhodes defeated Terry Funk in three falls (referee: Tex McKenzie)

Friday, December 5, 1969 – Municipal Auditorium – Big Spring, TX
1) Alex Perez vs. Rufus R. Jones
2) The Beast & Kurt Von Brauner vs. The Lawman & Tex McKenzie
3) Terry Funk vs. Dusty Rhodes

Tuesday, December 9, 1969 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Emile Duprée defeated Joe LeDuc
2) Art Nelson defeated Inferno X
3) Kurt Von Brauner defeated Paul LeDuc
4) Gorgeous George, Jr. defeated Tex McKenzie
5) Ricky Romero & Rufus R. Jones defeated The Beast & Bobby Duncum
6) Dory Funk, Sr. defeated Dusty Rhodes in three falls

Wednesday, December 10, 1969 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Bobby Duncum vs. Art Nelson
2) The Lawman & Emile Dupree vs. Poncho Pico & Nikita Mulkovich
3) Dusty Rhodes vs. Ricky Romero
4) Tex McKenzie vs. Gorgeous George, Jr.
5) Western States Heavyweight Champion The Beast vs. Dory Funk, Sr.

Friday, December 12, 1969 – Coliseum – Brownwood, TX
1) Eddie Heard vs. Jos LeDuc
2) Ricky Romero & Gorgeous George, Jr. vs. Jos LeDuc & Paul LeDuc
3) The Beast vs. The Lawman
4) Dusty Rhodes vs. Tex McKenzie

Thursday, March 22, 1973 – Memorial Hall – Kansas City, KS
1) Argentina Zuma & Omar Atlas fought Abe Jacobs & Mike George to a draw
2) Steve Bolus defeated Benny Ramirez
3) Tex McKenzie defeated Jim Dalton
4) Bob Brown defeated The Viking
5) Rufus R. Jones & Bob Geigel & Bobo Johnson defeated Togo the Great & Tokyo Joe & Percival A. Friend
6) Harley Race fought Roger Kirby to a draw in three falls

Thursday, April 19, 1973 – Memorial Hall – Kansas City, KS
1) Black Angus defeated Jim Dalton
2) Argentina Zuma fought L.D. Lewis to a draw
3) Tex McKenzie defeated The Viking
4) Rufus R. Jones & Danny Little Bear defeated Bob Brown & Bob Orton via DQ
5) Boxing: Betty Niccoli fought Jean Antone to a draw
6) Central States Heavyweight Champion Roger Kirby defeated Harley Race via DQ

Friday, April 20, 1973 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Black Apollo defeated Jim Dalton
2) Mike George defeated Mark Starr
3) Omar Atlas defeated The Viking
4) Harley Race & Bob Brown defeated Black Angus & Tex McKenzie in three falls
5) Danny Little Bear defeated Roger Kirby to win the Central States Heavyweight Title
i) Little Bear pinned Kirby (16:22)
ii) Kirby pinned Little Bear (5:48)
iii) Little Bear won via CO

Thursday, April 26, 1973 – Memorial Hall – Kansas City, KS
1) Mike George vs. Bob Orton
2) Omar Atlas & Argentina Zuma vs. Jim Dalton & Benny Ramirez
3) 9-man Battle Royal (participants: Tex McKenzie, Mike George, Omar Atlas, Argentina Zuma, Bob Orton, Jim Dalton, Benny Ramirez, L.D. Lewis, Black Angus)
4) Rufus R. Jones vs. Bob Brown
5) Harley Race vs. Roger Kirby

Friday, April 27, 1973 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO – 1,488
1) Omar Atlas defeated Great Togo (12:47)
2) Mike George & Argentina Zuma defeated Bob Orton & Benny Ramirez (12:07)
3) Great Togo & Tokyo Joe (w/ Percival A. Friend) defeated Black Angus & Omar Atlas (16:47)
4) Tex McKenzie defeated Bob Brown via DQ (14:59)
5) Lumberjack Match: Danny Little Bear defeated Roger Kirby to win the held-up Central States Heavyweight Title

Thursday, May 10, 1973 – Memorial Hall – Kansas City, KS
1) Mike George defeated Argentina Zuma
2) Omar Atlas defeated Jim Dalton
3) Harley Race defeated L.D. Lewis
4) Danny Little Bear defeated Bob Orton via DQ
5) Black Angus defeated Bob Brown
6) Togo the Great & Tokyo Joe defeated Bob Geigel & Tex McKenzie

Friday, May 11, 1973 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO – 1,647
1) Mike George defeated Argentina Zuma (11:42)
2) Ronnie Etchison defeated Jim Dalton (6:37)
3) Frenchie LaMonte defeated Lord Littlebrook
4) Black Angus defeated Bob Orton via DQ (12:31)
5) Bob Brown defeated Tex McKenzie in three falls
6) Central States Heavyweight Champion Danny Little Bear defeated Harley Race in three falls

Friday, October 11, 1974 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Nick Kozak & Akio Sato vs. Karl Von Steiger & Siegfried Stanke
2) Gorgeous George, Jr. vs. Jim Dillon
3) Terry Funk vs. Mike DuBois (w/ Greg Watson)
4) Texas Death Match: Blackjack Mulligan vs. Tex McKenzie

Wednesday, November 20, 1974 – Fairgrounds Arena – Nashville, TN
1) Tex McKenzie defeated Rick Sanchez
2) Rufus R. Jones fought John Gray (sub. Duke Myers) to a draw
3) Cowboy Boot Match: Tommy Gilbert defeated Jim Kent (billed, results list Don Kent)
4) The Blue Scorpion defeated Mr. Pro (unmasked as Devoy Brunson)
5) Jackie Fargo & George Gulas (w/ Tommy Gilbert) defeated Don Kent & Bulldog Drummer (w/ Sir Clements) to win the Mid-America Tag Team Title

Tuesday, July 22, 1975 – Fairchild Park – Burlington, NC
1) Johnny Powers & Dick Steinborn defeated Hartford Love & Reginald Love (w/ Al Costello)
2) Rip Hawk defeated Nelson Royal
3) Tex McKenzie defeated Ivan Koloff
4) Ernie Ladd defeated Bob Ellis via DQ



____________________
“Never argue with an idiot. They will drag you down to their level and beat you with experience.” ― Mark Twain
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sun Oct 19th, 2014 08:20 pm
  PM Quote Reply
12th Post
Ron



Joined: Wed Oct 17th, 2007
Location:  
Posts: 1658
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
July 26, 1974 Houston, TX
Tex McKenzie participated in Russian Roulette Battle Royal

August 2, 1974 Houston, TX
Tex McKenzie & Jose Lothario beat The Blackjacks, Mulligan & Lanza 2/3

August 6, 1974 Dallas, TX
Fritz Von Eich beat Blackjack Lanza - Guest referee Tex McKenzie

August 8, 1974 Corpus Christi, TX
Tex McKenzie vs Kung Fu

August 9, 1974 Houston, TX
Tex McKenzie beat Bobby Garcia

August 16, 1974 Houston, TX
Superstar Billy Graham beat Tex McKenzie in 4 falls

August 23, 1974 Houston, TX
Tex McKenzie beat Kung Fu

August 26, 1974 Fort Worth, TX
Superstar Billy Graham vs Tex McKenzie

September 9, 1974 Fort Worth, TX
Tex McKenzie vs El Gran Markus

September 24, 1974 Dallas, TX
Tex McKenzie & Red Bastien vs El Gran Markus & Black Gordman

September 30, 1974 Fort Worth, TX
Tex McKenzie vs Blackjack Mulligan

October 4, 1974 Houston, TX
Tex McKenzie & Ken Patera drew El Gran Markus & Black Gordman

October 11, 1974 Abilene, TX - Texas Death Match
Tex McKenzie vs Blackjack Mulligan

October 18, 1974 Houston, TX
Tex McKenzie beat Scott Casey

October 25, 1974 Houston, TX
Tex McKenzie beat Bearcat Brown

October 29, 1974 Dallas, TX
participated in a 10 man Russian Roulette Battle Royal

November 1, 1974 Houston, TX
Doug Gilbert beat Tex McKenzie

November 14, 1974 Victoria, TX
Tex McKenzie vs Blackjack Lanza

November 19, 1974 Dallas, TX
Tex McKenzie & Al Madril vs El Gran Markus & Black Gordman

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Mon Oct 20th, 2014 01:17 am
  PM Quote Reply
13th Post
beejmi
THE BIG KAHUNA


Joined: Sat Oct 13th, 2007
Location: Philly
Posts: 51023
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
Tex McKenzie participated in Russian Roulette Battle Royal

And what is that?

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Mon Oct 20th, 2014 03:51 am
  PM Quote Reply
14th Post
Kriss
Citizen of nowhere


Joined: Wed Dec 12th, 2007
Location: Parts Unknown
Posts: 10785
Status: 
Online
Mana: 
beejmi wrote: Tex McKenzie participated in Russian Roulette Battle Royal

And what is that?


Usually this was the name given to Battle Royals as we know them today, over the top rope elimination, last man standing wins. This distinguished them from the original form of the Battle Royal. Battle Royals before that were smaller affairs, usually 8-man max, with elimination by pinfall or submission (a 'pile-on' pinfall was often used to eliminate the first one or two participants.) The last two men left would meet in the main event in a regular three fall match to declare a winner. The rest of the card was often set from the battle royal, 3rd v 4th, 5th v 6th etc.



____________________
“Never argue with an idiot. They will drag you down to their level and beat you with experience.” ― Mark Twain
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Tue Oct 21st, 2014 04:31 am
  PM Quote Reply
15th Post
Ron



Joined: Wed Oct 17th, 2007
Location:  
Posts: 1658
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
Kriss is right the Russian Roulette Battle Royal were odd. The July 26, 1974 was a over the top rope 12 man elimination. The first one eliminated had to referee the main event between Billy Graham & Johnny Valentine. That is how Red Bastien was the special referee for that match.

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sun Jul 17th, 2022 12:26 am
  PM Quote Reply
16th Post
One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 15137
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
 
 
5/22/74       Canberra, Australia @ Canberra Police Boys Club-8:15pm



Brute Bernard vs. Mario Milano
The Great Kabuki, Mr. Moto & Bobby Shane vs. Tex McKenzie, Larry O’Dea & Ron Miller
Original Mr. Wrestling vs. Tony Parisi
Ken Medlin vs. Jan Jansen
plus 1 more bout


Attachment: 052274CANBERRAAUS.JPG (Downloaded 14 times)

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Mon Jul 18th, 2022 12:49 am
  PM Quote Reply
17th Post
One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 15137
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 

3/12/74       Canberra, Australia @ Canberra Police Boys Club-8:15pm

 
 
Cyclone Negro vs. Mario Milano
Waldo Von Erich vs. Tony Parisi
Bobby Shane vs. Tex McKenzie
George Barnes & Don Carson vs. The Samoans
Dennis Stamp vs. Mr. Wrestling

Attachment: 031274CANBERRAAUS.JPG (Downloaded 10 times)

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sat Aug 6th, 2022 07:21 am
  PM Quote Reply
18th Post
One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 15137
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
6/18/54       Belleville, Ontario, Canada @ Memorial Arena-8:45pm
 
Tiny Mills & Al Mills vs. Paul Baillargeon & Tex McKenzie
Timothy Geohagen vs. Ray Villmar
Don Lewin vs. John Barend


Attachment: 061854BELLEVILLEONT.JPG (Downloaded 6 times)

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

Current time is 04:01 pm  
WowBB Forums > Sports And Wrestling > The Clawmaster's Archives > Tex McKenzie Record Book Top




UltraBB 1.172 Copyright © 2007-2013 Data 1 Systems