WowBB Forums Home 
Home Search search Menu menu Not logged in - Login | Register

 Moderated by: Ron
New Topic Reply Printer Friendly
Dan Miller Record Book  Rating:  Rating
AuthorPost
 Posted: Thu Feb 26th, 2015 04:06 am
  PM Quote Reply
1st Post
beejmi
THE BIG KAHUNA


Joined: Sat Oct 13th, 2007
Location: Philly
Posts: 51023
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
Thanks to 'baddceo' who takes time out and sends some interesting stuff into the site as his time and schedule allow.

We'll do the 50s tonight and come back for the 60s and 70s as the week goes on.

                                            DAN MILLER


1-7-56 Canton Ohio w/ Whitey Walberg VS Ray Stevens-Don Stevens
1-14-56 Akron Ohio w/ Frank Marconi L Jim Grabmire-Mike McGee
2-2-56 Columbus Ohio w/ Bob Orton W Sonny Kurgis-Bob Bruns
2-18-56 Canton Ohio W Jim Kostas
2-24-56 Cincinnati Ohio w/ Mike McGee L Billy Lyons-John Foti
3-7-56 Springfield Ohio D John Foti
3-10-56 Canton Ohio w/ Bill Miller L Ray Stevens-Don Stevens
3-14-56 Mansfield Ohio L Billy Lyons
3-17-56 Akron Ohio w/ Mark Lewin L Ray Stevens-Don Stevens (Don Kalt)
3-21-56 Springfield Ohio W Joe Scarpello on dq
4-3-56 Coshocton Ohio w/ Joe Scarpello L Bobo Brazil-John Foti
4-5-56 Columbus Ohio L The Mystery Man
4-7-56 Akron Ohio L Frank Hurley
5-9-56 Springfield Ohio  L Benito Gardini
5-12-56 Reynoldsburg Ohio w/ Jim Hyers VS Jim Grabmire-Jim Montinero
5-19-56 Columbus Ohio w/ Bobo Brazil L Jack Wentworth-George Macricostas
5-24-56 Columbus Ohio L Roberto Pico
5-25-56 Cincinnati Ohio w/ Nick Roberts L Ray Stevens-Don Stevens (Don Kalt)
5-26-56 Reynoldsburg Ohio w/ Jim Grabmire VS Ray Stevens-Don Stevens
6-9-56 Raynoldsburg Ohio VS Shag Thomas
1-19-57 Bowling Green KY W Johnny Ace (Johnny Weaver)
4-16-57 Baltimore MD L Great Scott
5-7-57 Baltimore MD L Great Scott
5-11-57 Reading PA VS Miguel Torres
5-22-57 Montreal Canada L Killer Kowalski
6-6-57 Ottawa Canada L Manuel Cortez  (13:50)
6-19-57 Montreal Canada L Don Eagle
6-27-57 Ottawa Canada D Eddie Auger
7-18-57 Ottawa Canada L Tim Geohagen  (13:47)
9-18-57 Saskatoon Canada w/ Gene Kiniski-Bill Miller W Billy Watson-George Scott-Sandy Scott
9-19-57 Regina Canada D Sandy Scott
9-20-57 Calgary Canada w/ Bill Miller W Tim Geohagen-Maurice LaPointe
9-26-57 Regina Canada w/ Bill Miller W Tim Geohagen-Maurice LaPointe
9-27-57 Calgary Canada w/ Bill Miller W Willie Davis-Yukon Eric
10-3-57 Regina Canada w/ Bill Miller W Maurice LaPointe-Ken Lorimer
10-4-57 Calgary Canada w/ Bill Miller W Willie Davis-Yukon Eric cor
10-8-57 Edmonton Canada w/ Bill Miller W Tim Geohagen-Maurice LaPointe on dq
10-10-57 Regina Canada w/ Bill Miller DDQ George Scott-Sandy Scott
10-15-57 Edmonton Canada w/ Bill Miller VS Maurice laPointe-Tim Geohagen
10-16-57 Vancouver Canada w/ Bill Miller W Stu Hart-Al Friedel
10-24-57 Regina Canada w/ Bill Miller VS George Scott-Sandy Scott
10-25-57 Calgary Canada w/ Bill Miller W Lou Plummer-Willie Davis
10-31-57 Regina Canada L Stan Kowalski
11-1-57 Calgary Canada w/ Bill Miller VS George Scott-Sandy Scott
11-7-57 Regina Canada VS Maurice LaPointe
11-14-57 Regins Canada w/ Bill Miller VS Lou Klein-Tim Geohagen
11-15-57 Calgary Canada w/ Bill Miller VS George Scott-Sandy Scott
11-22-57 Calgary Canada w/ Bill Miller VS George Scott-Sandy Scott
11-28-57 Regina Canada VS Ian Campbell
12-3-57 Edmonton Canada w/ Bill Miller VS George Scott-Sandy Scott
12-5-57 Regina Canada  w/ Bill Miller VS Tiny Mills-Al Mills
12-7-57 Edmonton Canada w/ Ed Miller-Bill Miller VS Hombre Montana-Tiny Mills-Al Mills
12-10-57 Edmonton Canada w/ Bill Miller L Tiny Mills-Al Mills
12-12-57 Regina Canada L John Witte
12-17-57 Edmonton Canada w/ Bill Miller W Al Mills-Tiny Mills
12-19-57 Regina Canada w/ Bill Miller L George Scott-Sandy Scott
12-26-57 Toronto Canada W Waldo Von Sieber
12-27-57 Buffalo NY W Pat Flanagan
1-2-58 Toronto Canada W Pat Flanagan
1-3-58 Buffalo NY W Pierre LaSalle
1-6-58 Niagara Falls Canada W Pat Flanagan
1-9-58 Toronto Canada W Joe Blanchard
1-13-58 Niagara Falls Canada DDQ Tony Baillargeon
1-14-58 Hamilton Canada D Joe Blanchard
1-15-58 London Canada D Roy McClarty
1-17-58 Buffalo NY D Joe Blanchard
1-20-58 Niagara Falls Canada VS Joe Blanchard
1-21-58 Hamilton Canada D Tony Baillargeon
1-24-58 Buffalo NY W Tony Baillargeon
1-27-58 Niagara Falls Canada VS Adrien Baillargeon
1-29-58 London Canada w/ Bill Miller D Roy Heffernan-Al Costello
1-30-58 Toronto Canada W Maurice LaPointe
2-3-58 Niagara Falls Canada w/ Ed Miller VS Tony Baillargeon-Adrien Baillargeon
2-7-58 Buffalo NY L Bobo Brazil
2-10-58 Niagara Falls Canada D Frank Townsend
2-13-58 Toronto Canada D Roy McClarty
2-14-58 Buffalo NY W Adrien Baillargeon
2-19-58 London Canada L Pat Flanagan on dq
2-24-58 Toronto Canada W Waldo Von Sieber
2-26-58 London Canada W Adrien Baillargeon
2-27-58 Toronto Canada D Frank Townsend
2-28-58 Buffalo NY w/ Ed Miller D Al Costello-Roy Heffernan
3-6-58 Toronto Canada w/ Bill Miller L Yukon Eric-Billy Watson
3-13-58 Toronto Canada D Tim Geohagen
3-14-58 Buffalo NY w/ Ed Miller W Lord Layton-Frank Townsend
3-15-58 Dunkirk NY W Maurice LaPointe
3-21-58 Buffalo NY w/ Ed Miller L Lord Layton-Bobo Brazil
3-22-58 Dunkirk NY W Maurice LaPointe
3-28-58 Winnipeg Canada w/ Bill Miller L HB Haggerty-Mr.Hito
4-3-58 Toronto Canada w/ Bill Miller L Reggie Lisowski-Stan Lisowski
4-10-58 Toronto Canada w/ Bill Miller L Reggie Lisowski-Stan Lisowski
4-11-58 Syracuse NY w/ Ed Miller W Frank Townsend-Bobo Brazil on dq
4-15-58 Hamilton Canada w/ Bill Miller L Reggie Lisowski-Stan Lisowski
4-18-58 Buffalo NY W Adrien Baillargeon
4-22-58 Hamilton Canada D Tim Geohagen
4-25-58 Buffalo NY W Maurice LaPointe
4-28-58 Niagara Falls Canada VS Maurice LaPointe
5-2-58 Syracuse NY w/ Ed Miller L Bobo Brazil-Wilbur Snyder on dq
5-5-58 Niagara Falls Canada VS Tim Geohagen
5-8-58 Toronto Canada W Bibber McCoy  (11:22)
5-9-58 Buffalo NY L Wilbur Snyder
5-12-58 Niagara Falls Canada VS Frank Townsend
5-16-58 Buffalo NY D Tim Geohagen
6-6-58 Buffalo NY W Frank Townsend
6-10-58 Oshawa Canada VS Pat Flanagan
6-20-58 Buffalo NY D Steve Stanlee
6-26-58 Toronto Canada L Dara Singh
7-1-58 Oshawa Canada w/ Bob Orton L Tim Geohagen-Lord Layton
7-10-58 Toronto Canada L Bobo Brazil
7-14-58 Niagara Falls Canada VS Tony Baillargeon
7-22-58 Oshawa Canada VS Pat Flanagan
7-24-58 Toronto Canada W John Foti
7-28-58 Niagara Falls Canada w/ Ed Miller VS Ivan Kalmikoff-Karol Kalmikoff
7-29-58 Hamitlon Canada L Leo Garibaldi
8-7-58 Toronto Canada W Karl Kulaski  (16:31)
8-12-58 Oshawa Canada VS Bobo Brazil
8-14-58 Toronto Canada L Wilbur Snyder on dq
8-15-58 Buffalo NY w/ Bill Miller D Reggie Lisowski-Stan Lisowski
8-28-58 Toronto Canada w/ Abe Zvonkin L Joe Brunetti-Guy Brunetti
9-5-58 Buffalo NY w/ Ed Miller L Billy Watson-Bobo Brazil
9-8-58 Niagara Falls Canada L Dara Singh
9-17-58 New York NY  MSG w/ Bill Miller W Larry Hamilton-Jody Hamilton
9-24-58 Yonkers NY w/ Bill Miller-Ed Miller VS Greg Jarque-Steve Stanlee-Tony Martinelli
9-30-58 New York NY w/ Bill Miller VS Alberto Torres-Enrique Torres
10-7-58 New York NY w/ Bill Miller VS Miguel Perez-Antonino Rocca
10-10-58 Newark NJ w/ Bill Miller D Alberto Torres-Enrique Torres
10-18-58 White Plains NY w/ Bill Miller VS Arnold Skaoland-Antonino Rocca
10-20-58 New York NY  MSG L Chief Kit Fox
11-4-58 Syracuse NY w/ Bill Miller W Joe Brunetti-Guy Brunetti  (21:25)
11-6-58 White Plains NY w/ Bill Miller VS Tony Martinelli-Aldo Venturi
11-11-58 Syracuse NY w/ Bill Miller W Dick Beyer-Maurice LaPointe  (25:15)
11-17-58 New York NY  MSG W Mr.Puerto Rico  (10:05)
11-21-58 Buffalo NY L Ilio DiPaolo
11-25-58 Syracuse NY w/ Bill Miller D Joe Brunetti-Guy Brunetti  (30:00)
12-2-58 Syracuse NY w/ Ed Miller L Dick Beyer-Don Arnold  (23:50)
1-24-59 White Plains NY VS Miguel Perez
2-3-59 New York NY W Chico Hoyos
2-6-59 Newark NJ w/ Sandor Fozo VS Miguel Perez-Pedro Escobar
2-7-59 New York NY W Tony Martinelli
2-10-59 New York NY w/ Bill Miller L Joe Brunetti-Guy Brunetti
2-11-59 Union City NY w/ Bill Miller VS Don Curtis-Mark Lewin
2-17-59 New York NY w/ Bill Miller D Joe Brunetti-Guy Brunetti
2-21-59 New York NY w/ Larry Simon W Miguel Perez-Mr.Puerto Rico
2-23-59 New York NY  MSG L Tony Marino
2-24-59 New York NY w/ Larry Simon L Miguel Perez-Pedro Escobar
2-28-59 White Plains NY w/ Don Evans VS Tony Marino-Aldo Venturi
3-7-59 New York NY w/ Larry Simon L Tony Marino-Ilio DiPaolo
3-9-59 New York NY  MSG W Mr.Puerto Rico  (5:15)
3-10-59 New York NY D George Pencheff
3-14-59 Long Island NY VS Aldo Venturi
3-16-59 New York NY VS Martino Angelo
3-17-59 New York NY W Tony Martinelli
3-21-59 White Plains NY w/ Larry Simon VS Tony Marino-Aldo Venturi
3-23-59 New York NY  MSG L Ilio DiPaolo  (13:17)
3-24-59 New York NY w/ Karl Von Hess L Guy Brunetti-Joe Brunetti
4-3-59 Boston MA L Pepper Gomez  (4:59)
4-23-59 Ottawa Canada VS Paul Bouchard
4-25-59 Boston MA w/ Ed Miller W John Tolos-Chris Tolos
5-9-59 Boston MA w/ Ed Miller L Joe Brunetti-Guy Brunetti
5-13-59 Montreal Canada w/ Ed Miller VS Sandor Kovacs-Bernard Vignal
6-2-59 Oshawa Canada w/ Bill Miller VS Frank Townsend-Chief Suni War Cloud
6-4-59 Toronto Canada DDQ Pat Flanagan  (11:45)
6-7-59 Akron Ohio L Bobby Brown
6-9-59 Syracuse NY L Ilio DiPaolo  (21:06)
6-11-59 Toronto Canada L Billy Watson  (10:48)
6-13-59 Long Isalnd NY W Eugene Marin
6-16-59 New York NY L Amazing Zuma
6-18-59 Cleveland Ohio L Joe Brunetti
7-1-59 Toledo Ohio VS Dick Beyer
7-2-59 Cleveland Ohio W Danno McDonald
7-6-59 Calgary Canada w/ Bill Miller W George Scott-Sandy Scott
7-7-59 Calgary Canada w/ Rip Miller L Paul Vachon-Maurice Vachon on dq
7-8-59 Edmonton Canada w/ Bill Miller D Paul Vachon-Maurice Vachon
7-9-59 Regina Canada w/ Bill Miller W George Scott-Sandy Scott
7-10-59 Saskatoon Canada w/ Rip Miller L Paul Vachon-Maurice Vachon
7-11-59 Calgary Canada w/ Bill Miller-Rip Miller L George Scott-Sandy Scott-John Foti
7-14-59 New York NY w/ Ed Miller L Joe Brunetti-Guy Brunetti on dq
7-15-59 Toledo Ohio w/ Ed Miller D Joe Brunetti-Guy Brunetti  (30:00)
7-16-59 Cleveland Ohio w/ Ed Miller W Stan Lisowski-Reggie Lisowski
7-17-59 Boston MA w/ Bill Miller L Pepper Gomez-Ilio DiPaolo  (11:35)
7-21-59 New York NY w/ Ed Miller W Mark Tendler-Leo Garibaldi
7-22-59 Toledo Ohio L Don Eagle
7-23-59 Cleveland Ohio w/ Ed Miller D Joe Brunetti-Guy Brunetti
7-29-59 Islip NY w/ Ed Miller D Doc Gallagher-Mike Gallagher
7-30-59 Cleveland Ohio w/ Ed Miller D Joe Brunetti-Guy Brunetti
8-4-59 New York NY w/ Ed Miller W Dick Beyer-Danno McDonald
8-6-59 Cleveland Ohio w/ Bill Miller-Ed Miller L Fritz Von Erich-Doc Gallagher-Mike Gallagher    Joe Brunetti-Guy Brunetti-Refs
8-8-59 Akron Ohio w/ Ivan Kalmikoff L Ilio DiPaolo-Don Eagle
8-12-59 Rochester NY w/ Ed Miller W Sam Rios-Frank Townsend
8-13-59 Cleveland Ohio w/ Ed Miller L Joe Brunetti-Guy Brunetti
8-19-59 Toledo Ohio w/ Ed Miller W Joe Brunetti-Guy Brunetti
8-20-59 Cleveland Ohio L Don Eagle
8-26-59 Toledo Ohio w/ Ed Miller W Joe Brunetti-Guy Brunetti
8-27-59 Cleveland Ohio w/ Ed Miller W Joe Brunetti-Guy Brunetti
8-28-59 Canton Ohio VS Tommy Rios
8-29-59 Akron Ohio w/ Ed Miller VS Ilio DiPaolo-Lord Layton
9-2-59 Toledo Ohio w/ Ed Miller L Mike Gallagher-Doc Gallagher (c)                   Ohio Tag Title
9-4-59 Canton Ohio w/ Ed Miller VS Joe Brunetti-Guy Brunetti
9-5-59 Akron Ohio w/ Ed Miller W Guy Brunetti-Joe Brunetti
9-10-59 Cleveland Ohio w/ Ed Miller L Mike Gallagher-Doc Gallagher
9-12-59 Akron Ohio w/ Ed Miller L Bobo Brazil-Lord Layton
9-16-59 Mansfield Ohio w/ Ed Miller W Mighty Atlas-Dick Beyer
9-17-59 Cleveland Ohio w/ Ed Miller L Ilio DiPaolo-Bobo Brazil
9-18-59 Canton Ohio w/ Ed Miller VS Doc Gallagher-Mike Gallagher (c)                 Ohio Tag Title
9-23-59 Mansfield Ohio D Billy Lyons
9-24-59 Cleveland Ohio w/ Ed Miller D Billy Lyons-Sandor Kovacs
9-25-59 Buffalo NY w/ Ed Miller D Sandor Kovacs-Bobo Brazil
9-30-59 Mansfield Ohio w/ Ed Miller D Billy Lyons-Bobo Brazil
10-1-59 Cleveland Ohio D Roy McClarty
10-2-59 Boston MA w/ Ed Miller L Bobo Brazil-Don Eagle
10-6-59 Syracuse NY w/ Ed Miller W Dick Beyer-Sandor Kovacs
10-7-59 Mansfield Ohio w/ Ed Miller L Billy Lyons-Roy McClarty
10-14-59 Rochester NY w/ Ed Miller W Sam Rios-Tony Marino
10-15-59 Toronto Canada L Ilio DiPaolo  (13:46)
10-17-59 Detroit MI L Don Eagle
10-21-59 Rochester NY w/ Ed Miller W Dick Beyer-Roy McClarty
10-22-59 Cleveland Ohio w/ Ed Miller VS Fred Atkins-Sandor Szabo
10-28-59 Rochester NY w/ Ed Miller W Mighty Atlas-Waldo Von Erich
10-29-59 Cleveland Ohio w/ Ed Miller VS Mighty Atlas-Fred Atkins
10-30-59 Buffalo NY w/ Ed Miller W Roy McClarty-Billy Lyons
11-4-59 Rochester NY w/ Ed Miller DDQ Mike Gallagher-Doc Gallagher
11-5-59 Cleveland Ohio w/ Ed Miller L Fritz Von Erich-Waldo Von Erich
11-11-59 Rochester NY w/ Ed Miller W Mike Gallagher-Doc Gallagher
11-12-59 Cleveland Ohio L Billy Lyons
11-13-59 Buffalo NY L Don Eagle
11-18-59 Rochester NY w/ Ed Miller W Mighty Atlas-Ilio DiPaolo
11-19-59 Cleveland Ohio w/ Ed Miller D Billy Lyons-Bobo Brazil
11-20-59 Buffalo NY w/ Ed Miller W Sandor Kovacs-Bruno Zubowicz
11-21-59 Akron Ohio VS Mighty Atlas
11-25-59 Mansfield Ohio w/ Ed Miller DDQ Ilio DiPaolo-Billy Lyons
11-26-59 Cleveland Ohio w/ Ed Miller L Bobo Brazil-Wilbur Snyder
11-27-59 Buffalo NY w/ Ed Miller W Fritz Von Erich-Hans Schmidt
11-28-59 Akron Ohio w/ Ed Miller W Fred Atkins-HB Haggerty
12-2-59 Rochester NY w/ Ed Miller L Bobo Brazil-Ilio DiPaolo
12-3-59 Toronto Canada w/ Ed Miller D Ivan Kalmikoff-Karol Kalmikoff
12-8-59 Syracuse NY D Waldo Von Erich  (30:00)
12-9-59 Mansfield Ohio w/ Ed Miller L Mike Gallagher-Doc Gallagher on dq
12-10-59 Cleveland Ohio w/ Ed Miller L Mike Gallagher-Doc Gallagher
12-11-59 Buffalo NY W Sandor Kovacs
12-16-59 Mansfield Ohio w/ Ed Miller W Doc Gallagher-HB Haggerty
12-17-59 Toronto Canada L Sam Steamboat  (7:50)
12-18-59 Buffalo NY w/ Doc Gallagher L Bobo Brazil-Ilio DiPaolo
12-26-59 Cleveland Ohio D Billy Lyons

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Wed Mar 4th, 2015 03:44 pm
  PM Quote Reply
2nd Post
beejmi
THE BIG KAHUNA


Joined: Sat Oct 13th, 2007
Location: Philly
Posts: 51023
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
1-1-60    Buffalo NY    W Sandor Kovacs
1-5-60    Syracuse NY    W Mike Valentino
1-8-60    Buffalo NY    w/ Ed Miller L Mike Gallagher-Doc Gallagher
1-12-60    Lorain Ohio    w/ Ed Miller VS Billy Lyons-Fred Atkins
1-13-60    Rochester NY    w/ Ed Miller L Dick Beyer-Sid Youngleman
1-15-60    Buffalo NY    w/ Ed Miller L Dick Beyer-Bobo Brazil
1-16-60    Akron Ohio    w/ Ed Miller l Dick Beyer-Sid Youngleman on dq
1-20-60    Mansfield Ohio    w/ Ed Miller L Ilio DiPaolo-Don Eagle
1-21-60    Cleveland Ohio    w/ Ed Miller N/C Bobo Brazil-Dick Beyer
1-22-60    Buffalo NY    w/ Ed Miller L Yukon Eric-Bobo Brazil
1-29-60    Buffalo NY    W Emile Dupree
2-1-60    Dunkirk NY    w/ Ed Miller W Sandor Kovacs-Dick Beyer
2-2-60    Lorain Ohio    w/ Ed Miller VS Ilio DiPaolo-Don Eagle
2-4-60    Toronto Canada    D Sam Steamboat  (20:00)
2-5-60    Buffalo NY    L Don Eagle
2-9-60    Syracuse NY    w/ Ed Miller L Mike Gallagher-Doc Gallagher
2-10-60    Rochester NY    L Sam Rios on dq
2-11-60    Cleveland Ohio    w/ Ed Miller L John Tolos-Chris Tolos
2-12-60    Canton Ohio    w/ Ed Miller VS Yukon Eric   Handicap Match
2-13-60    Akron Ohio    w/ Ed Miller L John Tolos-Chris Tolos
2-15-60    Dunkirk NY    w/ Ed Miller L Doc Gallagher-Mike Gallagher
2-16-60    Lorain Ohio    w/ Ed Miller VS John Tolos-Chris Tolos
2-17-60    Toledo Ohio    w/ Ed Miller W Sid Youngleman-Billy Lyons
2-23-60    Lorain Ohio    D Louis Torres
2-24-60    Rochester NY    w/ Ed Miller W Sid Youngleman-Dick Nelson
2-25-60    Toronto Canada    D Pat Flanagan  (20:00)
2-26-60    Buffalo NY    w/ Ed Miller L Ilio DiPaolo-Yukon Eric
2-27-60    Akron Ohio    w/ Ed Miller VS Bobo Brazil-Ilio DiPaolo
3-1-60    Syracuse NY    W Mike Valentino
3-3-60    Toronto Canada    w/ Ed Miller W Fred Atkins-Bill Stack  (17:03)
3-4-60    Buffalo NY    L Billy Lyons
3-8-60    Lorain Ohio    VS Louis Torres
3-10-60    Toronto Canada    W John Swenski  (15:57)
3-11-60    Boston MA    w/ Ed Miller D Emile Dupree-Don Eagle
3-17-60    Toronto Canada    L Billy Watson  (10:55)
3-31-60    Toronto Canada    w/ Ed Miller L Dino Bravo-Dominic Bravo  (17:07)
4-15-60    Tokyo Japan    W Michiaki Yoshimura
4-16-60    Tokyo Japan    W Lu Kim
4-17-60    Tokyo Japan    D Frank Valois
4-18-60    Shizuoka Japan    w/ Frank Valois D Rikidozan-Kokichi Endo
4-20-60    Nagoya Japan    W Great Togo on dq
4-21-60    Osaka Japan    L Toyonobori on dq
4-22-60    Osaka Japan    w/ Frank Valois-Bob Orton D Michiaki Yoshimura-Kokichi Endo-Toyonobori
4-23-60    Osaka Japan    w/ Stan Lisowski W Great Togo-Michiaki Yoshimura
4-24-60    Okayama Japan    D Sonny Myers
4-26-60    Hiroshima Japan    w/ Frank Valois-Sonny Myers D Kokichi Endo-Great Togo-Toyonobori
4-27-60    Fukuoka Japan    w/ Hombre Montana-Frank Valois L Michiaki Yoshimura-Rikidozan-Toyonobori
4-29-60    Fukuoka Japan    W Stan Lisowski
4-30-60    Kumamoto Japan    w/ Leo Nomellini-Frank Valois W Kokichi Endo-Toyonobori-Michiaki Yoshimura
5-1-60    Oita Japan    L Rikidozan
5-3-60    Okayama Japan    L Leo Nomellini cor
5-4-60    Yamaguchi Japan    w/ Leo Nomellini D Michiaki Yoshimura-Kokichi Endo
5-5-60    Kobe Japan    w/ Sonny Myers L Kokichi Endo-Rikidozan
5-6-60    Mie Japan    L Kokichi Endo on dq
5-9-60    Fukui Japan    W Hombre Montana
5-10-60    Kanazawa Japan    W Hans Hermann
5-16-60    Tokyo Japan    w/ Frank Valois D Toyonobori-Michiaki Yoshimura
6-2-60    Osaka Japan    w/ Frank Valois W Kokichi Endo-Toyonobori
w/ Frank Valois W Michiaki Yoshimura-Rikidozan  All Asian Tag Title
6-7-60    Nagoya Japan    w/ Frank Valois (c) L Rikidozan-Toyonobori                     All Asian Tag Title
6-11-60    Maebashi Japan    w/ Sonny Myers-Great Togo L Rikidozan-Toyonobori-Michiaki Yoshimura
6-19-60    Aomori Japan    w/ Great Togo-Frank Valois W Rikidozan-Toyonobori-Michiaki Yoshimura
6-22-60    Hokkaido Japan    w/ Frank Valois L Rikidozan-Toyonobori
6-25-60    Sapporo Japan    L Rikidozan
6-28-60    Tokyo Japan    w/ Great Togo-Frank Valois D Umanosuke Endo-Rikidozan-Toyonobori
7-4-60    Tokyo Japan    w/ Sonny Myers L Rikidozan-Toyonobori (c)                    All Asian Tag Title
7-13-60    Honolulu Hawaii    w/ Jerry Gordet D Karl Von Shoberg-Paul Vachon
7-20-60    Honolulu Hawaii    L James Blears
9-16-60    Boston MA    w/ Bill Miller VS Bob Ellis-Antonino Rocca
9-30-60    Detroit MI    W Emile Dupree
10-1-60    Indianapoils IN    L Yukon Eric
10-4-60    Indianapolis IN    L Yukon Eric
10-7-60    Boston MA    w/ Bill Miller L Antonino Rocca-Sam Menacker on dq
10-8-60    Cincinnati Ohio    L Wilbur Snyder
10-18-60    Denver CO    w/ Jack Pesek L Angelo Poffo-Bronko Lubich
11-1-60    Macon GA    w/ Benny Matta W Jan Madrid-Jack O`Reilly
11-2-60    Columbus GA    N/C Fred Blassie
11-4-60    Atlanta GA    W Jack O`Reilly
11-7-60    Augusta GA    w/ Benny Matta VS Roy Nelson-Jack O`Reilly
11-8-60    Macon GA    N/C Fred Blassie
11-9-60    Columbus GA    W Fred Blassie on dq   Death Match
11-11-60    Atlanta GA    w/ Bill Dromo VS Johnny Weaver-Roy Nelson
11-14-60    Augusta GA    w/ Chief Little Eagle VS Johnny Weaver-Jan Madrid
11-15-60    Macon GA    W Fred Blassie (c) on dq   Southern Title
11-16-60    Columbus GA    W Johnny Weaver on dq
w/ Chief Little Eagle-Tiny Evans W Fred Blassie-Jack O`Reilly-Johnny Weaver
11-18-60    Atlanta GA    w/ Bill Dromo-Chief Little Eagle W Johnny Weaver-Roy Nelson-Jack O`Reilly
11-21-60    Augusta GA    w/ Barbara Baker VS Penny Banner-Roy Nelson
11-22-60    Macon GA    W Johnny Weaver
11-23-60    Columbus GA    w/ Benny Matta W Jan Madrid-Owen Henley
11-25-60    Atlanta GA    VS Roy Nelson
11-30-60    Columbus GA    w/ Bill Dromo W Jan Madrid-Johnny Weaver
12-2-60    Atlanta GA    w/ Chief Little Eagle W Jan Madrid-The Masked Phantom
12-13-60    Macon GA    VS Roy Nelson
12-20-60    Macon GA    W The Masked Phantom
w/ Chief Little Eagle W Jan Madrid-The Masked Phantom
12-21-60    Columbus GA    L Tiny Evans (Jake Smith) on dq
w/ Gypsy Joe L Chief Little Eagle-Tiny Evans
1-6-61    Atlanta GA    w/ Chief Little Eagle L Don Leo Jonathan   Handicap Match
1-7-61    Marietta GA    w/ Red Dugan-Skull Murphy VS Chief Little Eagle-Farmer Powell-Adrien Baillargeon
1-10-61    Macon GA    VS Chief Little Eagle
w/ Gypsy Joe N/C Adrien Baillargeon-Chief Little Eagle
1-11-61    Columbus GA    D Bill Dromo
w/ Gypsy Joe L Adrien Baillargeon-Bill Dromo on dq
1-13-61    Marietta GA    w/ Red Dugan VS Chief Little Eagle-Bill Dromo
1-17-61    Macon GA    w/ Gypsy Joe L Chief Little Eagle-Adrien Baillargeon               Texas Cyclone Match
1-18-61    Columbus GA    w/ Mitsu Arakawa L Adrien Baillargeon-Derrell Cochran on dq
1-23-61    Augusta GA    VS Farmer Powell
1-24-61    Macon GA    L Bill Dromo
1-25-61    Columbus GA    w/ Gypsy Joe-Skull Murphy L Chief Little Eagle-Bill Dromo-Tiny Evans
1-27-61    Atlanta GA    w/ Gypsy Joe-Red Dugan L Tiny Evans-Bill Dromo-Ray Gunkel
1-31-61    Macon GA    w/ Gypsy Joe L Bill Dromo-Derrell Cochran
2-1-61    Columbus GA    L Chief Little Eagle
w/ Gypsy Joe L Bill Dromo-Chief Little Eagle
2-3-61    Atlanta GA    w/ Skull Murphy L Tiny Evans-Chief Little Eagle
2-6-61    Augusta GA    VS Derrell Cochran
2-15-61    Omaha NE    W Otto Von Krupp on dq
2-17-61    Beatrice NE    W Tony Nero
2-21-61    Lincoln NE    W Taro Myaki
3-4-61    Omaha NE    D Larry Hamilton
3-7-61    Lincoln NE    W Tony Nero
3-10-61    Omaha NE    W Emile Dupree
3-25-61    Omaha NE    w/ Bill Miller W Bob Orton-Rocky Lee
4-1-61    Omaha NE    w/ Bill Miller L Pampero Firpo-Don Leo Jonathan
4-7-61    Omaha NE    W Pampero Firpo
4-11-61    Lincoln NE    W Rocky Lee
5-2-61    Lincoln NE    W Lenny Montana on dq
5-16-61    Lincoln NE    w/ Ernie Dusek L Pampero Firpo-Don Leo Jonathan
5-30-61    Lincoln NE    W Pampero Firpo on dq
6-7-61    Denver CO    L Bobo Brazil  (20:35)
6-23-61    St. Joseph MO    D Thor Hagen  (15:00)
6-30-61    St. Joseph MO    L Larry Hamilton
7-10-61    Lincoln NE    W Joe Tomasso
7-25-61    Minneapolis MN    L Dale Lewis
7-28-61    Winnipeg Canada    w/ Tiny Mills L Leo Nomellini-Roy McClarty  (17:25)
8-1-61    Lincoln NE    W Jack Terry
8-19-61    Milwaukee WI    L Dale Lewis
8-31-61    Denver CO    L Gorgeous George
9-9-61    San Francisco CA    L Red Bastien
9-12-61    Beatrice NE    VS Jack Pesek
9-16-61    Omaha NE    D Bobby Managoff
10-5-61    Des Moines IA    L Don Leo Jonathan
10-14-61    Omaha NE    W Karl Kox on dq
10-20-61    St. Joseph MO    L Bob Geigel
10-24-61    Beatrice NE    W Karl Kox
10-28-61    Omaha NE    W Guy LaRose
11-7-61    Minneapolis MN    w/ Juan Hernandez L Pat Kennedy-Dale Lewis
11-13-61    Mankato MN    L Dale Lewis
11-14-61    Minneapolis MN    L Karl Krauser  (19:43)
11-16-61    Grand Forks ND    w/ Karl Krauser N/C Larry Hennig-Otto Von Krupp
11-17-61    Winnipeg Canada    w/ Bob Geigel L Tony Baillargeon-Bobby Graham
11-23-61    Omaha NE    D Roy Collins
11-30-61    Kansas City KS    VS Tarzan Tyler
12-8-61    Winnipeg Canada    L Maurice LaPointe
12-9-61    St. Paul MN    L Dale Lewis  (21:32)
12-16-61    Omaha NE    D Jack Pesek
12-30-61    Omaha NE    W Bobby Boyer
1-15-62    St. Paul MN    Rojo Cara (Dan Miller) w/ Mr. M (Bill Miller) W Pat Kennedy-Don Jardine
w/ Mr.M L Larry Hennig-Duke Hoffman
1-17-62    Toledo Ohio    W Emile Dupree
1-20-62    Detroit MI    L Bill Melby
2-1-62    Amarillo TX    W Jerry Graham
W Tommy Phelps
W Nelson Royal  (25:50)
2-5-62    Abilene TX    D Jerry Graham  (15:00)
w/ Ricky Romero-Jackie Nichols W Nick Roberts-Jerry Graham-Nelson Royal
2-8-62    Amarillo TX    L Fritz Von Erich  (19:47)
2-15-62    Amarillo TX    W John Demchuk  (5:47)
2-19-62    Abilene TX    W The Viking
2-22-62    Amarillo TX    D Ricky Romero  (20:00)
3-1-62    Amarillo TX    W Danny McShain  (4:56)
3-2-62    Borger TX    W John Como
3-5-62    Abilene TX    W Nelson Royal cor
3-8-62    Amarillo TX    W Nelson Royal on dq  (20:40)
3-12-62    Abilene TX    W Ricky Romero
w/ Nick Roberts L Ricky Romero-Dory Funk (c)                     Texas Tag Title
3-15-62    Amarillo TX    D Nick Roberts
3-16-62    Borger TX    VS Dory Funk
3-19-62    Abilene TX    W Dory Funk cor
3-21-62    Lubbock TX    W Pepe Gonzales
W George Cannon
W Nelson Royal
W The Viking on dq
3-22-62    Amarillo TX    L Nelson Royal  (23:40)
3-26-62    Abilene TX    W Johnny Como
3-28-62    Lubbock TX    L Gene Kiniski (c)   NWA Title
3-29-62    Amarillo TX    w/ Johnny Como-Eric Rommel W George Cannon-Mark Starr-Nick Roberts
4-4-62    Lubbock TX    W Johnny Como
4-5-62    Amarillo TX    W Eric Rommel  (11:10)
4-9-62    Abilene TX    W Nick Roberts
4-11-62    Lubbock TX    L The Viking
4-12-62    Amarillo TX    w/ Dory Funk W Nelson Royal-George Cannon cor
4-17-62    Odessa TX    w/ Nick Roberts VS Dory Funk-Wahoo McDaniel
4-18-62    Lubbock TX    W George Cannon
4-30-62    Abilene TX    D Nelson Royal  (60:00)
5-2-62    Lubbock TX    W George Cannon
5-3-62    Amarillo TX    w/ Dan Pleaches L The Viking-Nelson Royal (c)                                 Southwest Tag Title
5-7-62    Abilene TX    W Dory Funk
5-9-62    Lubbock TX    W Dan Pleaches
5-10-62    Amarillo TX    W George Cannon
5-14-62    Abilene TX    W Miguel Castro
5-16-62    Lubbock TX    L The Viking on dq
5-17-62    Amarillo TX    W The Viking  (6:10)
W Nelson Royal
5-21-62    Abilene TX    L Dan Pleaches
5-23-62    Lubbock TX    w/ Ricky Romero W The Viking-Nelson Royal
5-24-62    Amarillo TX    L Gene Kiniski (c)  (18:30)   NWA Title
5-30-62    Lubbock TX    L Sputnik Monroe
5-31-62    Amarillo TX    w/ Ricky Romero-Eric Rommel W Sputnik Monroe-The Viking-Nelson Royal on dq  (33:10)
6-4-62    Abilene TX    W Miguel Castro
6-6-62    Lubbock TX    VS Vic Christy
6-7-62    Amarillo TX    W Dan Pleaches
6-11-62    Abilene TX    D The Viking  (15:00)
w/ Dory Funk W The Viking-Sputnik Monroe cor
6-13-62    Lubbock TX    VS Sputnik Monroe
6-14-62    Amarillo TX    L Sputnik Monroe  (21:30)
6-20-62    Lubbock TX    L Sputnik Monroe
6-21-62    Amarillo TX    w/ Dory Funk W Sputnik Monroe-Nelson Royal-Jeeves             3on 2 Handicap Match
6-27-62    Lubbock TX    VS Sputnik Monroe   Death Match
6-28-62    Amarillo TX    W Sputnik Monroe  cor
7-4-62    Lubbock TX    w/ Dory Funk W The Viking-Nelson Royal
7-5-62    Amarillo TX    W Sputnik Monroe
7-11-62    Lubbock TX    w/ Dan Pleaches W Miguel Castro-The Viking
W Sputnik Monroe
7-12-62    Amarillo TX    w/ Ricky Romero W The Viking-Nelson Royal
7-16-62    Abilene TX    VS The Viking
7-18-62    Lubbock TX    w/ Ricky Romero L Gene Kiniski-Fritz Von Erich
7-19-62    Amarillo TX    L Karl Kox  (8:25)
7-25-62    Lubbock TX    L Nelson Royal
7-26-62    Amarillo TX    W Ali Ali  (1:58)
7-27-62    Clovis NM    L Nick Roberts
7-30-62    Abilene TX    D Sputnik Monroe  (20:00)
w/ Ricky Romero W Karl Kox-Sputnik Monroe on dq
8-1-62    Lubbock TX    W Miguel Castro
8-2-62    Amarillo TX    W Nelson Royal on dq  (8:30)
8-8-62    Lubbock TX    D The Viking
8-10-62    Clovis NM    W Ali Ali
8-15-62    Lubbock TX    VS Sputnik Monroe
8-16-62    Amarillo TX    D Nick Roberts
8-22-62    Lubbock TX    L Ricky Romero
8-23-62    Amarillo TX    W Johnny Como  (10:20)
8-27-62    Abilene TX    W The Viking
8-29-62    Lubbock TX    w/ Johnny Como W Nelson Royal-Gypsy Biviano
8-30-62    Amarillo TX    w/ Nick Roberts W Nelson Royal-The Viking
9-3-62    Albuquerque NM    W Karl Kox on dq
9-5-62    Lubbock TX    W Ali Ali
9-12-62    Lubbock TX    L Joe Scarpello
9-13-62    Amarillo TX    D Johnny Como
9-19-62    Lubbock TX    L Johnny Como
10-6-62    Detroit MI    L Dale Lewis
10-9-62    Vancouver Canada    W Paul DeGaulles
10-13-62    Victoria Canada    W Paul DeGaulles
10-16-62    Vancouver Canada    w/ Sandor Kovacs W Paul DeGaulles-HB Haggerty
10-20-62    Victoria Canada    W Kangaroo Kennedy
10-23-62    Vancouver Canada    w/ Marcel Semard W HB Haggerty-Pee Wee Lopez
10-29-62    Vancouver Canada    W Bill Wright
11-3-62    Victoria Canada    W Bill Wright
W 12 Man Battle Royal
11-5-62    Vancouver Canada    W Gene Kiniski
11-12-62    Vancouver Canada    w/ Sandor Kovacs W Roy McClarty-Don McClarty
w/ Sandor Kovacs W Gene Kiniski-Clyde Steeves           Canadian Tag Title
11-17-62    Victoria Canada    w/ Sandor Kovacs W Clyde Steeves-Gene Kiniski
11-19-62    Vancouver Canada    W Mike Valenti (Mikel Scicluna)
11-24-62    Victoria Canada    w/ Roy McClarty W Bill Wright-Mike Valenti
11-26-62    Vancouver Canada    W George Gordienko
12-1-62    Victoria Canada    W Mike Valenti
12-3-62    Vancouver Canada    w/ Sandor Kovacs W Bill Wright-Clyde Steeves
12-8-62    Victoria Canada    W Mr.X
12-10-62    Vancouver Canada    W Gene Kiniski
12-15-62    Victoria Canada    w/ Sandor Kovacs W Clyde Steeves-Mike Valenti
12-17-62    Vancouver Canada    w/ Hercules Cortez W Gene Kiniski-Mr.X
12-26-62    Toledo Ohio    L Bob Nandor
12-29-62    Cincinnati Ohio    W Bill Gallion
1-1-63    Vancouver Canada    D Kinji Shibuya
1-7-63    Vancouver Canada    D Mr.X
1-14-63    Vancouver Canada    w/ Sandor Kovacs W Mr.X-Mike Valenti
1-21-63    Vancouver Canada    W Jack Terry
1-28-63    Vancouver Canada    w/ Seymour Koenig W Jack Terry-Mike Valenti
2-4-63    Vancouver Canada    D Mr.X (Frank Townsend)
2-11-63    Vancouver Canada    w/ Sandor Kovacs (c) L Gene Kiniski-Mr.X                       Canadian Tag Title
2-16-63    Victoria Canada    w/ Seymour Koenig L Mr.X-Gene Kiniski
2-18-63    Vancouver Canada    w/ Haystack Calhoun W Mr.X-Goerge Kosti
2-25-63    Vancouver Canada    w/ Cowboy Carlson W Gene Kiniski-Mr.X
3-2-63    Victoria Canada    D Gene Kiniski
3-4-63    Vancouver Canada    w/ Cowboy Carlson L Gene Kiniski-Mr.X
3-11-63    Vancouver Canada    W Seymour Koenig
3-18-63    Vancouver Canada    W George Kosti (George Gadaski)
3-22-63    Winnipeg Canada    w/ Cowboy Carlson L Fritz Von Goering-Gene Kiniski
3-25-63    Vancouver Canada    D Mitsu Arakawa
4-1-63    Vancouver Canada    w/ Cowboy Carlson L Mitsu Arakawa-Kinji Shibuya
4-15-63    Vancouver Canada    D Mitsu Arakawa
4-22-63    Vancouver Canada    W Sandor Kovacs
5-6-63    Vancouver Canada    w/ Marcel Semard W Fritz Von Goering-Pee Wee Lopez
5-13-63    Vancouver Canada    L Gene Kiniski
5-20-63    Vancouver Canada    D Kinji Shibuya
5-27-63    Vancouver Canada    W Fritz Von Goering on dq
6-3-63    Vancouver Canada    W Fritz Von Goering
6-6-63    Winnipeg Canada    W Larry Hennig
6-10-63    Vancouver Canada    w/ Joe Brunetti W The Viking-Fritz Von Goering
6-17-63    Vancouver Canada    W Fritz Von Goering
6-22-63    Victoria Canada    w/ Joe Brunetti-Gene Kiniski W The Viking-Mitsu Arakawa-Kinji Shibuya
6-24-63    Vancouver Canada    W Seymour Koenig
7-1-63    Vancouver Canada    w/ Seymour Koenig W Fritz Von Goering-The Viking
7-5-63    New Westminster BC    D Fritz Von Goering
7-8-63    Vancouver Canada    W Seymour Koenig
7-12-63    New Westminster BC    W Fritz Von Goering
7-13-63    Victoria BC    W Jack Terry
7-15-63    Vancouver Canada    W Jack Terry
7-20-63    Victoria BC    w/ Seymour Koenig VS The Viking-Fritz Von Goering
7-22-63    Vancouver Canada    w/ Ron Etchison W Kinji Shibuya-Mitsu Arakawa (c)  Canadian Tag Title
7-26-63    New Westminster BC    w/ Billy Watson-Ron Etchison W The Viking-Kinji Shibuya-Mitsu Arakawa
7-27-63    Victoria BC    w/ Ron Etchison W The Viking-Fritz Von Goering
7-29-63    Vancouver Canada    w/ Ron Etchison W The Viking-Fritz Von Goering
8-5-63    Vancouver Canada    L Gene Kiniski
8-13-63    Vancouver Canada    W The Viking
9-3-63    Vancouver Canada    w/ Luis Mayo W Dave Ruhl-The Viking
9-10-63    Vancouver Canada    w/ Ron Etchison-Roy McClarty L The Vikling-Sweet Daddy Siki-Kinji Shibuya
9-17-63    Vancouver Canada    w/ Ron Etchison W Kinji Shibuya-Sweet Daddy Siki
9-24-63    Vancouver Canada    W Seymour Koenig
10-1-63    Vancouver Canada    w/ Ron Etchison (c) L Sweet Daddy Siki-Kinji Shibuya Canadian Tag Title
10-8-63    Vancouver Canada    D Sweet Daddy Siki
10-14-63    Vancouver Canada    w/ Tex McKenzie L Sweet Daddy Siki-Kinji Shibuya
10-21-63    Vancouver Canada    w/ Tex McKenzie W Gene Kiniski-The Viking
10-28-63    Vancouver Canada    W Dick Garza
11-4-63    Vancouver Canada    D Kinji Shibuya
11-11-63    Vancouver Canada    w/ Billy Watson D Sweet Daddy Siki-Kinji Shibuya
11-18-63    Vancouver Canada    w/ Dick Garza W Dave Ruhl-The Viking
12-2-63    Vancouver Canada    L Gene Kiniski
12-9-63    Vancouver Canada    w/ Tex McKenzie W Dave Ruhl-The Viking
12-16-63    Vancouver Canada    L Kinji Shibuya
1-1-64    Indianapolis IN    w/ Bill Miller L Dick the Bruiser-Wilbur Snyder (c)        AWA Tag Title
1-3-64    St. Joseph MO    VS Sonny Myers
1-7-64    Odessa TX    W Harley Race
1-8-64    Lubbock TX    W Sputnik Monroe
1-9-64    Amarillo TX    W Harley Race
1-14-64    Odessa TX    L The Sheik (c)   North American Title
1-15-64    Lubbock TX    W Joe Gump
1-16-64    Amarillo TX    W Joe Gump  (6:15)
1-17-64    Pampa TX    VS Ken Lucas
1-20-64    Abilene TX    D Nelson Royal
w/ Ricky Romero L Nelson Royal-Rodney Shane on dq
1-22-64    Lubbock TX    L The Sheik (c)   North American Title
1-23-64    Amarillo TX    W Rodney Shane  (19:30)
1-24-64    Pampa TX    w/ Ricky Romero VS Nelson Royal-Rodney Shane
1-27-64    Abilene TX    W Nelson Royal on dq
1-30-64    Amarillo TX    w/ Dale Lewis W Nelson Royal-Rodney Shane
1-31-64    Pampa TX    VS Ken Lucas
2-3-64    Abilene TX    W Rodney Shane
w/ Ricky Romero-Dory Funk W Nelson Royal-Rodney Shane-Tiger Tasker
2-5-64    Lubbock TX    w/ Wahoo McDaniel L Fritz Von Erich-Larry Hennig  Southwest Tag Title
2-13-64    Amarillo TX    w/ Dale Lewis-Sputnik Monroe W Nelson Royal-Karl Kox-Ken Lucas  (20:35)
2-14-64    Pampa TX    VS The Sheik
2-19-64    Lubbock TX    w/ Wahoo McDaniel-Dory Funk W Larry Hennig-Fritz Von Erich
2-20-64    Amarillo TX    L Larry Hennig  (17:50)
2-26-64    Lubbock TX    w/ Dory Funk D Fritz Von Erich-Larry Hennig (c)  (60:00) Southwest Tag Title
2-27-64    Amarillo TX    W Nelson Royal  (20:40)
2-28-64    Pampa TX    VS Ken Lucas
3-2-64    Abilene TX    W Rodney Shane
3-4-64    Lubbock TX    W Gene Kiniski on dq
3-5-64    Amarillo TX    w/ Dory Funk D Larry Hennig-Fritz Von Erich (c)  (60:00) Southwest Tag Title
3-6-64    Pampa TX    VS Larry Hennig
3-9-64    Abilene TX    L Larry Hennig
3-11-64    Lubbock TX    W The Sheik
3-12-64    Amarillo TX    W Fritz Von Erich on dq
3-13-64    Pampa TX    VS Larry Hennig
3-18-64    Lubbock TX    W Nelson Royal
3-19-64    Amarillo TX    L The Sheik (c) cor   North American Title
3-25-64    Lubbock TX    L The Sheik (c)   North American Title
3-26-64    Amarillo TX    W The Sheik (c) on dq   North American Title
3-27-64    Pampa TX    w/ Dory Funk Jr. VS The Viking-Larry Hennig
3-30-64    Abilene TX    D Mr.Bones (John Kace)
w/ Luis Martinez-Dory Funk W Mr.Bones-Karl Ox-Ken Lucas
3-31-64    Odessa TX    w/ Luis Martinez VS The Viking-Larry Hennig
4-1-64    Lubbock TX    VS Billy Graham (Paul Christy)
4-2-64    Amarillo TX    w/ Wahoo McDaniel L The Viking-Larry Hennig (c)  Southwest Tag Title
4-6-64    Abilene TX    W Frank Marconi
4-7-64    Odessa TX    VS Nick Roberts
4-8-64    Amarillo TX    W Pat Kelly (Tony Angelo)
4-9-64    Amarillo TX    W Mr.Bones  (6:06)
4-13-64    Abilene TX    w/ The Lawman (Don Slatton) L The Viking-Larry Hennig
4-15-64    Lubbock TX    L The Sheik (c) on dq   North American Title
4-16-64    Amarillo TX    w/ Bill Miller W The Viking-Larry Hennig
4-17-64    Pampa TX    w/ Billy Graham VS Frank Marconi-Chuck Karbo
4-21-64    Odessa TX    W The Sheik cor
4-22-64    Lubbock TX    w/ Wahoo McDaniel-Luis Martinez VS Frank Marconi-Mr.Bones-Larry Hennig
4-23-64    Amarillo TX    W Mr. Bones  (11:35)
4-25-64    Indianapolis IN    w/ Bill Miller D Dick the Bruiser-Wilbur Snyder (c)  (60:00) WWA Tag Title
4-28-64    Odessa TX    VS Chuck Karbo
4-29-64    Lubbock TX    VS The Lawman (Don Slatton)
4-30-64    Amarillo TX    L Dory Funk Jr.
5-4-64    Pampa TX    VS Karl Kox
5-6-64    Lubbock TX    W Chuck Karbo
5-7-64    Amarillo TX    w/ Bill Miller W Dory Funk-Dory Funk Jr.
5-9-64    Indianapolis IN    w/ Bill Miller L Wilbur Snyder-Dick the Bruiser (c) on dq WWA Tag Title
5-11-64    Pampa TX    VS The Sheik
5-13-64    Lubbock TX    w/ Luis Martinez-Dory Funk Jr. VS Karl Kox-The Viking-Nelson Royal
5-14-64    Amarillo TX    w/ Ricky Romero W Frank Marconi-Tokyo Tom  (16:30)
5-20-64    Lubbock TX    L Tokyo Tom
5-21-64    Amarillo TX    w/ Nick Roberts-Billy Graham W Chuck Karbo-Frank Marconi-The Viking
5-25-64    Abilene TX    VS Tokyo Tom
w/ Ricky Romero VS Tokyo Tom-Karl Kox
5-27-64    Lubbock TX    w/ Bill Miller L Ricky Romero-Dory Funk Jr.
6-2-64    Odessa TX    VS The Sheik
6-3-64    Lubbock TX    D Ricky Romero  (60:00)
6-4-64    Amarillo TX    w/ Ricky Romero-Billy Graham L The Viking-Swede Samson (Swede Hanson)-Nelson Royal
6-9-64    Odessa TX    D Swede Samson
6-10-64    Lubbock TX    D Wahoo McDaniel
6-11-64    Amarillo TX    D Wahoo McDaniel
6-17-64    Lubbock TX    W Chuck Karbo
6-18-64    Amarillo TX    W Ricky Romero  (13:15)
6-22-64    Albuquerque NM    w/ Wahoo McDaniel W The Viking-Nelson Royal
6-23-64    Odessa TX    VS Tokyo Tom
6-24-64    Lubbock TX    w/ Nelson Royal W Wahoo McDaniel-Dory Funk Jr.
6-25-64    Amarillo TX    W Tokyo Tom
6-29-64    Abilene TX    L Swede Samson (Swede Hanson)
7-1-64    Lubbock TX    L Swede Samson
7-2-64    Amarillo TX    L The Sheik
7-8-64    Lubbock TX    W Luis Martinez
7-9-64    Amarillo TX    W Nelson Royal  (13:13)
7-13-64    Albuquerque NM    VS Nelson Royal
7-15-64    Lubbock TX    L Ricky Romero
7-16-64    Pampa TX    VS Louis Tillet
7-17-64    Clovis NM    W The Sheik
7-20-64    Abilene TX    L Black Bart
7-22-64    Lubbock TX    w/ Bill Miller W Dory Funk-Dory Funk Jr.                            Sothwest Tag Title
7-23-64    Amarillo TX    w/ Bill Miller D Don Leo Jonathan-Swede Samson
7-29-64    Lubbock TX    L Dory Funk Jr.
7-30-64    Amarillo TX    VS Louis Tillet
8-5-64    Lubbock TX    w/ Bill Miller (c) W Tokyo Tom-The Sheik                         Southwest Tag Title
8-6-64    Amarillo TX    w/ Bill Miller L The Sheik-Tokyo Tom on dq
8-12-64    Lubbock TX    w/ Art Neilson-Bill Miller L Ricky Romero-Dory Funk-Dory Funk Jr.
8-13-64    Amarillo TX    w/ Billy Graham-Jerry London L Art Neilson-The Viking-Louis Tillet
8-19-64    Lubbock TX    L Art Neilson
8-20-64    Pampa TX    VS Black Bart
8-26-64    Lubbock TX    w/ Bill Miller (c) L Ricky Romero-Dory Funk Jr.                Southwest Tag Title
8-27-64    Amarillo TX    L Dory Funk Jr. (c)   North American Title
8-28-64    Denver CO    L Dory Funk Jr.
9-1-64    Odessa TX    D Art Neilson
9-2-64    Lubbock TX    L Tony Borne
9-3-64    Colorado Springs CO    VS Dory Funk Jr.
9-8-64    El Paso TX    L Enrique Torres
9-10-64    Amarillo TX    W Tokyo Tom
9-16-64    Lubbock TX    W Black Bart
9-17-64    Amarillo TX    L Ricky Romero
9-22-64    Odessa TX    L The Red Raider
9-23-64    Lubbock TX    D Tokyo Tom
9-24-64    Amarillo TX    w/ Art Neilson L Dory Funk Jr.-Ricky Romero
9-28-64    Abilene TX    L Black Bart
10-5-64    Abilene TX    w/ Tony Posa W Billy Graham-Black Bart
10-6-64    Odessa TX    w/ Art Neilson-Tokyo Tom L Rocky Montero-Dory Funk Jr.-Ricky Romero
10-7-64    Lubbock TX    D Rocky Montero  (15:00)
10-8-64    Amarillo TX    W Black Bart
10-12-64    Abilene TX    L The Red Raider
10-13-64    Odessa TX    w/ Art Nelson VS Dory Funk-Dory Funk Jr.
10-14-64    Lubbock TX    W Black Bart
10-15-64    Amarillo TX    L The Red Raider
10-21-64    Lubbock TX    L The Sheik
10-22-64    Amarillo TX    w/ Ricky Romero W Louie Tillet-Tokyo Tom on dq  (18:05)
10-26-64    Abilene TX    W Jerry London
10-27-64    Odessa TX    w/ Art Nelson VS Ricky Romero-Dory Funk Jr.
10-29-64    Amarillo TX    L Louie Tillet
10-30-64    Denver CO    L Ivan Kalmikoff
11-3-64    Odessa TX    L Ricky Romero
11-4-64    Lubbock TX    L Don Curtis
11-5-64    Amarillo TX    D Billy Graham
11-17-64    Odessa TX    L Dory Funk
11-18-64    Lubbock TX    w/ Ox Allen L Ricky Romero-Gory Guerrero
11-19-64    Amarillo TX    D Karl Kox
11-23-64    Albuquerque NM    w/ El Mongol L Ricky Romero-Billy Graham
D Billy Graham
11-25-64    Lubbock TX    w/ Billy Graham L Bob Geigel-Ricky Romero
11-26-64    Amarillo TX    w/ Karl Kox-Art Neilson L Bob Geigel-Dory Funk-Dory Funk Jr.
11-27-64    Denver CO    W Tokyo Tom  (16:45)
11-29-64    Amarillo TX  TV    L Dory Funk
11-30-64    Albuquerque NM    VS Don Curtis
12-1-64    Odessa TX    VS Billy Graham (Paul Christy)
12-2-64    Lubbock TX    w/ Art Neilson L Don Curtis-Ricky Romero on dq
12-3-64    Amarillo TX    L Don Curtis
12-7-64    Abilene TX    W Tokyo Tom
12-8-64    Odessa TX    w/ El Mongol-Tokyo Tom VS Dory Funk-Don Curtis-Billy Graham
12-9-64    Lubbock TX    L Dory Funk
12-10-64    Amarillo TX    w/ Karl Kox-Art Neilson L Don Curtis-Dory Funk-Dory Funk Jr.
12-14-64    Abilene TX    L The Lawman (Don Slatton)
w/ Karl Kox L Ricky Romero-The Lawman
12-15-64    Odessa TX    w/ Karl Kox VS Don Curtis-Don Slatton
12-16-64    Lubbock TX    w/ Art Neilson L Dory Funk Jr.-Dory Funk
12-17-64    Amarillo TX    L Johnny Valentine cnc
1-9-65    Tampa FL  TV    W Tony Marino
1-11-65    Orlando FL    W Duke Keomuka on dq
1-12-65    Tampa FL  TV    w/ Chief Little Eagle W Corsica Joe-Corsica Jean
1-16-65    Tampa FL  TV    W Pedro Godoy
1-18-65    Orlando FL    w/ Judy Grable W Duke Keomuka-Bette Boucher
1-19-65    Tampa FL    D Bob Orton
1-20-65    Sarasota FL    VS Ray Gordon
1-22-65    St. Petersburg FL    W Bob Orton
1-23-65    Tampa FL   TV    W Ray Gordon
1-25-65    Orlando FL    W Duke Keomuka
1-26-65    Tampa FL  TV    w/ Rito Carreon D Assassin # I- # II
1-27-65    Miami FL    VS Duke Keomuka
1-28-65    Jacksonville FL    w/ Dick Steinborn L Assassin # I- # II
2-1-65    Orlando FL    W Corsica Joe
2-2-65    West Palm Beach FL    W Duke Keomuka
2-8-65    Orlando FL    W Pedro Godoy
2-11-65    Jacksonville FL    W Duke Keomuka on dq
2-12-65    St. Petersburg FL    VS Bob Orton
2-15-65    West Palm Beach FL    VS Rito Carreon
2-16-65    Tampa FL    W Dick Steinborn
2-18-65    Jacksonville FL    D Lou Thesz (c)   NWA Title
2-19-65    Miami FL    VS Bob Orton
2-20-65    Tampa FL  TV    D Tarzan Tyler
2-22-65    West Palm Beach FL    VS Bob Orton
2-23-65    Tampa FL    W Bob Orton
2-26-65    St.Petersburg FL    D Hiro Matsuda
3-1-65    Orlando FL    VS Pedro Zapata
3-2-65    Tampa FL    W Sam Steamboat
3-4-65    Jacksonville FL    W Bob Orton
3-8-65    Orlando FL    W Bob Orton
3-9-65    Jacksonville FL    W Bob Orton
3-12-65    Miami FL    W George Drake
3-15-65    West Palm Beach FL    VS Tarzan Tyler (c)   Southern Title
3-23-65    West Palm Beach FL    W Hiro Matsuda
3-26-65    Miami FL    W George Drake
4-7-65    Sarasota FL    W George Drake
4-9-65    Miami FL    VS Duke Keomuka
4-12-65    West Palm Beach FL    w/ Dick Steinborn L Duke Keomuka-Hiro Matsuda
4-21-65    Sarasota FL    w/ Dick Steinborn L Duke Keomuka-Hiro Matsuda (c)            World Tag Title
4-23-65    Miami FL    D Bill Dromo
4-26-65    West Palm Beach FL    W Bob Orton
5-3-65    West Palm Beach FL    W Boris Malenko
5-7-65    Miami FL    W Frank Shields
5-10-65    West Palm Beach FL    w/ Dick Steinborn W Duke Keomuka-Hiro Matsuda
5-21-65    Miami FL    W The Avenger
5-28-65    Miami FL    W Tarzan Tyler
6-11-65    Miami FL    W Bill Dromo
6-16-65    Sarasota FL    W Hiro Matsuda on dq
6-25-65    Miami FL    W Boris Malenko on dq
7-7-65    Sarasota FL    W Bill Dromo
7-14-65    Sarasota FL    w/ Chief Crazy Horse W Rip Hawk-Swede Hanson on dq
7-21-65    Sarasota FL    w/ Tony Baillargeon L Duke Keomuka-Hiro Matsuda (c)  World Tag Title
8-5-65    Washington DC    w/ Bill Miller W Bill Watts-Gorilla Monsoon (c)                     WWWF Tag Title
8-11-65    Sarasota FL    L Boris Malenko
8-25-65    Sarasota FL    w/ Sam Steamboat L Rip Hawk-Swede Hanson (c)            World Tag Title
8-26-65    Washington DC    w/ Bill Miller VS Miguel Perez-Tomas Marin
9-1-65    Sarasota FL    w/ Don Curtis W Rip Hawk-Swede Hanson (c) cor            World Tag Title
9-8-65    Sarasota FL    w/ Don Curtis L Rip Hawk-Swede Hanson (c)                        World Tag Title
9-29-65    Sarasota FL    VS Swede Hanson
10-13-65    Sarasota FL    w/ Don Curtis VS Kurt Von Stroheim-Karl Von Stroheim
10-14-65    Washington DC     TV Taping    w/ Bill Miller W Tomas Marin-Domingo Robles
10-20-65    Sarasota FL    w/ Don Curtis L Karl Von Stroheim-Kurt Von Stroheim
10-21-65    Washington DC             TV Taping    w/ Bill Miller W Magnificent Maurice-Steve Stanlee-Luis Garcia   Handicap Match
w. Bill Miller L Johnny Valentine-Bruno Sammartino
10-28-65    Washington DC    w/ Bill Miller VS Johnny Valentine-Bruno Sammartino
10-29-65    Boston MA    w/ Bill Miller (c) L Bruno Sammartino-Chief Big Heart WWWF Tag Title
11-1-65    Trenton NJ    w/ Bill Miller W Johnny Valentine-Miguel Perez
11-5-65    West Hempstead NY    W Chief Big Heart
11-6-65    Pittsburgh PA    D Johnny Valentine
11-8-65    New Haven CT    w/ Bill Miller VS Bill Watts-Chief Big Heart
11-10-65    Elizabeth NJ    w/ Bill Miller W Johnny Valentine-Chief White Owl
11-11-65    Washington DC    W Arnold Skaoland
11-12-65    Pittsburgh PA    w/ Bill Miller W Mr.Kleen-Johnny Valentine
11-13-65    Baltimore MD    W Tony Newberry
11-15-65    New York NY  MSG    w/ Bill Miller W Johnny Valentine-Bruno Sammartino  (32:58)
11-17-65    Baltimore MD  TV    VS Johnny Valentine
11-18-65    Washington DC    w/ Bill Miller W Pete Sanchez-Chief White Owl
11-22-65    Washington DC    w/ Bill Miller DDQ Bruno Sammartino-Bobo Brazil
11-24-65    White Plains NY    w/ Bill Miller VS Johnny Valentine-Chief Big Heart
11-25-65    Washington DC    L Bruno Sammartino (c) on dq   WWWF Title
11-26-65    West Hempstead NY    w/ Bill Miller-Smasher Sloan L Johnny Valentine-Miguel Perez-Chief Big Heart
11-27-65    Hanover PA    w/ Bill Miller (c) VS Bruno Sammartino-Arnold Skaoland WWWF Tag Title
11-29-65    Trenton NJ    L Johnny Valentine
12-2-65    Washington DC    w/ Waldo Von Erich-Bill Miller L Chief Big Heart-Bruno Sammartino-Johnny Valentine
12-3-65    Pittsburgh PA    L Mr.Kleen
12-9-65    Washington DC    w/ Waldo Von Erich-Bill Miller L Chief Big Heart-Johnny Valentine-Bruno Sammartino
12-10-65    Salisburg MD    w/ Bill Miller VS Johnny Valentine-Chief Big Heart
12-13-65    New York NY  MSG    w/ Bill Miller L Johnny Valentine-Bruno Sammartino  (30:52)
12-15-65    Sarasota FL    W Red Roberts
12-26-65    Washington DC    w/ Bill Miller L Bobo Brazil-Bruno Sammartino
12-27-65    Baltimore MD    W Waldo Von Erich
12-28-65    Washington DC    w/ Bill Miller (c) VS Bruno Sammartino-Bobo Brazil  WWWF Tag Title

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Wed Mar 4th, 2015 03:45 pm
  PM Quote Reply
3rd Post
beejmi
THE BIG KAHUNA


Joined: Sat Oct 13th, 2007
Location: Philly
Posts: 51023
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
1-3-66    Orlando FL    W Tom Bradley
1-4-66    Tampa FL    W Roger Kirby
1-5-66    Miami FL    VS Tom Bradley
1-6-66    Jacksonville FL    D Jim Starr
1-19-66    Baltimore MD    w/ Bill Miller L Bruno Sammartino-Johnny Valentine
1-24-66    New York NY  MSG    w/ Bill Miller (c) D Johnny Valentine-Bobo Brazil               WWWF Tag Title
2-21-66    New York NY  MSG    w/ Bill Miller (c) L Johnny Valentine-Tony Pugliese            WWWF Tag Title
3-28-66    New York NY  MSG    w/ Bill Miller L Johnny Valentine-Tony Pugliese (c)            WWWF Tag Title
4-5-66    Odessa TX    VS Dan Pleaches
4-6-66    Lubbock TX    W Dutch Savage
4-7-66    Amarillo TX    W Dan Pleaches  (11:14)
4-12-66    Philadelphia PA    w/ Bill Miller VS Johnny Valentine-Tony Pugliese                WWWF United States Tag Title
4-13-66    Lubbock TX    w/ Ricky Romero D Dutch Savage-Don Jardine (c)   (60:00)     Southwest Tag Title
4-14-66    Amarillo TX    L Don Jardine cor  (26:58)
4-19-66    Odessa TX    VS Mike DiBiase
4-20-66    Lubbock TX    W Ray Gordon
4-21-66    Amarillo TX    w/ Haystack Calhoun W Dutch Savage-Don Jardine (c) on dq (33:52)   Southwest Tag Title
4-27-66    Lubbock TX    W Wahoo McDaniel
4-28-66    Amarillo TX    W Kurt Von Steiger  (14:11)
5-2-66    Abilene TX    W Alex Perez
5-3-66    Brownwood TX    DDQ The Lawman (Don Slatton)
5-4-66    Lubbock TX    W Kurt Von Steiger
5-5-66    Amarillo TX    W Don Jardine on dq
5-9-66    Abilene TX    W Kurt Von Steiger on dq
5-11-66    Lubbock TX    w/ Ricky Romero W Don Jardine-Dutch Savage (c)  Southwest Tag Title
5-12-66    Amarillo TX    W Mike DiBiase on dq  (11:47)
5-18-66    Lubbock TX    w/ Ricky Romero (c) W Terry Funk-Dory Funk Jr.             Southwest Tag Title
5-19-66    Amarillo TX    W Mike DiBiase  (16:50)
5-20-66    Clovis NM    w/ Terry Funk VS Mike DiBiase-Jack Cain
5-23-66    Abilene TX    D Jack Donavan  (10:00)
w/ Dory Funk Jr. W Jack Donavan-Kurt Von Steiger
5-25-66    Lubbock TX    D Mike DiBiase  (15:00)
5-26-66    Amarillo TX    L Gene Kiniski (c)  (25:44)   NWA Title
5-30-66    Abilene TX    W Jack Donavan
6-1-66    Lubbock TX    w/ Ricky Romero L Art Neilson-Mike DiBiase
6-2-66    Amarillo TX    w/ Ricky Romero-Dory Funk Jr. W Mike DiBiase-Art Neilson-Stan Kowalski
6-8-66    Lubbock TX    w/ Ricky Romero (c) W Mike DiBiase-Art Neilson   Southwest Tag Title
6-9-66    Amarillo TX    L Fritz Von Erich cnc  (18:15)
6-15-66    Lubbock TX    W Magnificent Maurice
6-16-66    Amarillo TX    W The Lawman (Don Slatton)  (8:24)
6-20-66    Abilene TX    L Mike DiBiase
6-22-66    Lubbock TX    W Kurt Von Steiger
6-23-66    Amarillo TX    w/ Terry Funk-Dory Funk W Bob Brown-Art Neilson-The Angel  (20:34)
6-29-66    Lubbock TX    W Art Neilson
W Bob Brown
7-2-66    Amarillo TX    w/ The Lawman (Don Slatton) L Jose Moto-Mike DiBiase
7-3-66    Albuquerque NM    w/ Terry Funk VS Jack Cain-Karl Von Steiger
7-5-66    Odessa TX    VS Joe Moto
7-6-66    Lubbock TX    L Gene Kiniski (c)   NWA Title
7-7-66    Amarillo TX    D Gory Guerrero
7-11-66    Abilene TX    VS Gary Hart
7-12-66    Big Spring TX    W Jose Moto
7-13-66    Lubbock TX    L Gary Hart
7-14-66    Amarillo TX    L Bobby Boyer  (13:35)
7-19-66    Odessa TX    W Kurt Von Steiger
7-20-66    Lubbock TX    w/ Dory Funk Jr.-Bobby Boyer L Jose Moto-Gary Hart-Art Neilson
7-21-66    Amarillo TX    w/ Gory Guerrero-Ricky Romero L Jose Moto-Art Neilson-Kurt Von Steiger
9-21-66    Brisbane Australia    w/ Brute Bernard L George Scott-Sandy Scott
9-22-66    Newcastle Australia    D Bruno Sammartino (c)   WWWF Title
9-24-66    Melbourne Australia    w/ The Destroyer (Guy Mitchell) L George Scott-Sandy Scott
9-24-66    Sidney Australia TV    L Bruno Sammartino (c)  WWWF Title
9-30-66    Brisbane Australia    L Bruno Sammartino (c)  WWWF Title
10-6-66    Newcastle Australia  TV Taping    L Bruno Sammartino (c)   WWWF Title
w/ Skull Murphy L George Scott-Sandy Scott
10-19-66    Honolulu Hawaii    L Mongolian Stomper
10-27-66    Amarillo TX    w/ Batman W Jim Wehba-Alex Perez  (11:38)
11-2-66    Lubbock TX    w/ Batman-Dory Funk Jr. W Karl Kox-Jim Wehba-The Viking
11-3-66    Amarillo TX    L The Viking on dq
11-7-66    Abilene TX    w/ Batman W Toru Tanaka-Jim Wehba
11-8-66    Odessa TX    w/ Dory Funk Jr.-The Batman VS Toru Tanaka-Alex Perez-Jack Cain-Jim Wehba
11-9-66    Lubbock TX    w/ Terry Funk W Karl Kox-Alex Perez-Jack Cain                          3 on 2 Handicap Match
11-10-66    Amarillo TX    L Dick Steinborn  (5:23)
11-17-66    Amarillo TX    D Pat O`Connor
11-21-66    Abilene TX    D Dick Steinborn
w/ Dory Funk Jr.-Peggy Allen W Toru Tanaka-Dick Steinborn-Kay Noble
11-23-66    Lubbock TX    L Dick Steinborn
11-24-66    Amarillo TX    w/ Terry Funk-Ricky Romero VS Toru Tanaka-Karl Kox-Jet Monroe
11-27-66    Albuquerque NM    w/ Peggy Allen-Dory Funk Jr. VS Kay Noble-Black Panther-Toru Tanaka
11-28-66    Abilene TX    L Dick Steinborn
11-30-66    Lubbock TX    w/ Terry Funk W Toru Tanaka-Ken Yates
12-1-66    Amarillo TX    L Dick Steinborn (c) cor   North American Title
12-4-66    Albuquerque NM    w/ Ricky Romero VS Terry Funk-Dory Funk Jr.
12-5-66    Abilene TX    w/ Dory Funk Jr. VS Dick Steinborn-Toru Tanaka
12-7-66    Lubbock TX    w/ Terry Funk W Toru Tanaka-Karl Kox (c)                    Southwest Tag Title
12-8-66    Amarillo TX    W Karl Kox  (3:49)
12-9-66    Big Spring TX    D Toru Tanaka  (15:00)
w/ Terry Funk W Toru Tanaka-Dick Steinborn
12-14-66    Lubbock TX    w/ Terry Funk W Alex Perez-Jerry London-Jack Cain                  3 on 2 Handicap Match
12-15-66    Amarillo TX    w/ Terry Funk (c) W Karl Kox-Toru Tanaka                       Southwest Tag Title
12-19-66    Abilene TX    L Dick Steinborn
1-4-67    Lubbock TX    D Lou Thesz
1-5-67    Amarillo TX    w/ Terry Funk-Dory Funk W Gene Kiniski-Karl Kox-Toru Tanaka
1-8-67    Albuquerque NM    W Alex Perez
1-11-67    Lubbock TX    D Toru Tanaka  (20:00)
1-12-67    Amarillo TX    L Toru Tanaka  (19:47)
1-18-67    Lubbock TX    L Toru Tanaka
1-19-67    Amarillo TX    W Jack Cain   Kangaroo Match
1-25-67    Lubbock TX    W Toru Tanaka   Chain Match
1-26-67    Amarillo TX    w/ Terry Funk (c) W Brute Bernard-Art Neilson                Southwest Tag Title
1-31-67    Odessa TX    W Toru Tanaka
2-1-67    Lubbock TX    L Dick Steinborn (c)   North American Title
2-2-67    Amarillo TX    w/ Silento Rodriquez D Nick Roberts-Art Neilson
2-6-67    Abilene TX    L Brute Bernard   Fence Match
2-7-67    Odessa TX    VS Brute Bernard
2-8-67    Lubbock TX    w/ Terry Funk (c) D Toru Tanaka-Dick Steinborn  (60:00) Southwest Tag Title
L Toru Tanaka    Lights Out Match
2-9-67    Amarillo TX    L Brute Bernard cor
2-13-67    Abilene TX    L Brute Bernard   Death Match
2-14-67    Odessa TX    w/ Terry Funk VS Medic # I- # II
2-15-67    Lubbock TX    N/C Brute Bernard
2-16-67    Amarillo TX    w/ Terry Funk (c) W Medic # I- # II cor                  Southwest Tag Title
2-20-67    Abilene TX    w/ Terry Funk (c) VS Medic # I- # II   Southwest Tag Title
2-21-67    Odessa TX    w/ Chief Little Eagle VS Medic # I- # II
2-22-67    Lubbock TX    w/ Terry Funk (c) L Medic # I- # II   Southwest Tag Title
2-24-67    Hereford TX    w/ Chief Little Eagle VS Medic # I- # II
2-27-67    Abilene TX    w/ Terry Funk VS Medic # I- # II (c)   Southwest Tag Title
3-1-67    Lubbock TX    W Dick Steinborn
3-2-67    Amarillo TX    w/ Art Neilson L Medic # I- # II
3-7-67    Odessa TX    w/ Terry Funk VS Medic # I- # II
3-8-67    Lubbock TX    W Toru Tanaka
3-9-67    Amarillo TX    L Dick Steinborn  (17:35)
3-14-67    Odessa TX    VS Toru Tanaka
3-15-67    Lubbock TX    w/ Terry Funk W Jack Cain-Dick Steinborn
3-16-67    Amarillo TX    D Art Neilson
3-21-67    Odessa TX    VS Chief Little Eagle
3-22-67    Lubbock TX    w/ Terry Funk L Medic # I- # II (c)  Southwest Tag Title
3-23-67    Amarillo TX    W Nick Roberts  (8:57)
3-28-67    Odessa TX    VS Art Neilson
3-29-67    Lubbock TX    L Dick Steinborn (c)   North American Title
3-30-67    Amarillo TX    L T-Bolt Patterson
4-10-67    Kawaguchi Japan    w/ Paul Vachon-The Destroyer DDQ Shohei Baba-Kintaro Ohki-Umanosuke Ueda
4-11-67    Saitama Japan    w/ Pampero Firpo-Waldo Von Erich L Shohei Baba-Duke Keomuka-Michiaki Yoshimura
4-14-67    Nagoya Japan    w/ The Destroyer W Shohei Baba-Umanosuke Ueda on dq
4-15-67    Osaka Japan    w/ Paul Vachon L Kintaro Ohki-Michiaki Yoshimura (c) All Asia Tag Title
4-19-67    Hiroshima Japan    w/ Waldo Von Erich L Shohei Baba-Kintaro Ohki
4-21-67    Yamaguchi Japan    w/ The Destroyer W Shohei Baba-Michiaki Yoshimura
4-22-67    Kumamoto Japan    L Shohei Baba
4-28-67    Nagasaki Japan    w/ The Destroyer-Mike DiBiase W Shohei Baba-Duke Keomuka-Akihisa Takachiho
4-29-67    Fukuoka Japan    w/ The Destroyer W Mitsu Hirai-Duke Keomuka
5-1-67    Hiroshima Japan    w/ The Destroyer L Shohei Baba-Michiaki Yoshimura (c) International Tag Title
5-3-67    Hiroshima Japan    w/ Waldo Von Erich DDQ Duke Keomuka-Yoshinosato
5-5-67    Tottori Japan    w/ Mike DiBiase L Antonio Inoki-Michiaki Yoshimura
5-9-67    Ishikawa Japan    D Antonio Inoki  (20:00)
5-10-67    Hyogo Japan    w/ The Destroyer L Antonio Inoki-Umanosuke Ueda cor
5-11-67    Shiga Japan    w/ The Destroyer L Antonio Inoki-Umanosuke Ueda cor
5-13-67    Kanagawa Japan    w/ The Destroyer DDQ Antonio Inoki-Duke Keomuka
5-16-67    Niigata Japan    w/ The Destroyer L Shohei Baba-Michiaki Yoshimura
5-17-67    Yokohama Japan    D Umanosuke Ueda  (20:00)
5-22-67    El Paso TX    VS Chief Little Eagle
5-24-67    Lubbock TX    w/ Jerry Kozak W Bobby Duncum-The Alaskan (Jay York)
5-25-67    Amarillo TX    w/ Dory Funk Jr. W Medic # I- # II  (10:51)
5-28-67    Albuquerque NM    VS The Alaskan
5-29-67    El Paso TX    W Silento Rodriquez
5-30-67    Las Cruces NM    VS Gory Guerrero
5-31-67    Lubbock TX    w/ Chief Little Eagle-Jerry Kozak L Medic # II-The Alaskan-Bearcat Wright   Elimination Match
6-4-67    Albuquerque NM    VS Maurice Vachon
6-5-67    El Paso TX    VS Bearcat Wright
6-6-67    Odessa TX    w/ Jerry Kozak L Bearcat Wright-T-Bolt Patterson
6-7-67    Lubbock TX    w/ Jerry Kozak l Medic # I- # II (c)     Southwest Tag Title
6-8-67    Amarillo TX    w/ Jerry Kozak W Jerry Miller-Maurice Vachon  (7:08)
w/ Jerry Kozak W Bob Ellis-Alberto Torres cnc  (4:53)
w/ Jerry Kozak W Medic # I-Maurice Vachon
6-15-67    Amarillo TX    D Chief Little Eagle
6-16-67    Dayton Ohio    w/ Bill Miller W Tokyo Joe-Big Bad John
6-22-67    Toledo Ohio    W Art Thomas
6-24-67    Detroit MI    W Art Thomas
6-29-67    Toledo Ohio    VS Tom Jones
6-30-67    Dayton Ohio    VS Oklahoma Kid
7-3-67    El Paso TX    W Fransisco Rios
7-6-67    Toledo Ohio    W Bobby Hart
7-8-67    Detroit MI    W Al LaFrance
7-13-67    Columbus Ohio    w/ Bill Miller W Al Costello-Karl Von Brauner
7-14-67    Dayton Ohio    D Bobby Shane  (30:00)
7-21-67    Dayton Ohio    w/ Bill Miller W Igor Vodik-Ivan Kalmikoff
7-22-67    Detroit MI    w/ Bill Miller L Billy Lyons-Fred Curry
7-25-67    Lima Ohio    VS Fred Curry
7-28-67    Dayton Ohio    w/ Bill Miller L Bobby Shane-Bobo Brazil on dq
7-29-67    Cincinnati Ohio    L Oklahoma Kid
7-31-67    El Paso TX    L Kinji Shibuya
8-2-67    Lubbock TX    L Kinji Shibuya
8-3-67    Amarillo TX    L Kinj Shibuya  (9:14)
8-6-67    Albuquerque NM    w/ Ricky Romero VS Kinji Shibuya-T-Bolt Patterson
8-9-67    Lubbock TX    L Kinji Shibuya (c)  Loser Leave Town  Chain Match            North American Title
8-10-67    Amarillo TX    L Kinji Shibuya   Death Match
8-13-67    Albuquerque NM    VS Kinji Shibuya   Chain Match
8-14-67    El Paso TX    D Luis Hernandez
8-15-67    Mansfield Ohio    W Tom Jones  (18:30)
8-17-67    Columbus Ohio    D Oklahoma Kid
8-18-67    Dayton Ohio    w/ Bill Miller W Lou Klein-Calvin Pullins
8-19-67     Detroit MI    TV    W Bob Harmon
8-19-67    Jackson MI  TV    W Buddy James
8-23-67    Windsor Canada  TV    W Buddy James
8-24-67    Toledo Ohio    w/ Bill Miller W Lou Klein-Bobby Shane
8-25-67    Dayton Ohio    w/ Bill Miller D Al Costello-Ray St.Clair  (30:00)
8-29-67    Mansfield Ohio    w/ Bobby Shane L Al Costello-Ray St.Clair
8-31-67    Toledo Ohio    W Bobby Shane
9-1-67    Dayton Ohio    w/ Bill Miller W Tom Jones-John Kace
9-2-67    Detroit MI    w/ Bill Miller L Bobo Brazil-Mark Lewin on dq
9-4-67    Montreal Canada    L Ed Carpentier
9-5-67    Mansfield Ohio    W Bobby Shane
9-6-67    Marion Ohio    L Bobo Brazil
9-7-67    Toledo Ohio    w/ Bill Miller N/C Igor Vodik-Bobo Brazil
9-8-67    Dayton Ohio    D Fred Curry  (15:00)
9-12-67    Mansfield Ohio    DDQ Bobo Brazil
9-13-67    Windsor Canada  TV    W Bobby Shane
9-14-67    Toledo Ohio    w/ Bill Miller W Igor Vodik-Bobo Brazil   Cage Match
9-15-67    Dayton Ohio    VS Oklahoma Kid
9-19-67    Mansfield Ohio    VS Chief White Owl
9-21-67    Toledo Ohio    L Chief White Owl
9-22-67    Dayton Ohio    w/ Bill Miller L Al Costello-Ray St.Clair on dq
9-29-67    Johnstown PA    VS Battman (Tony Marino)
10-3-67    Mansfield Ohio    VS Chief White Owl
10-12-67    Toledo Ohio    W George Cannon on dq
10-14-67    Detroit MI    W Ivan Kalmikoff
w/ Fred Curry W Al Costello-Ray St.Clair
10-14-67    Wheeling WV  TV    W Fred Rogers
10-19-67    Columbus Ohio    w/ Bill Miller VS Big Bad John-Kentucky Butcher
10-26-67    Columbus Ohio    VS Big Bad John
10-27-67    Findlay Ohio    VS George Cannon
10-28-67    Detroit MI    W The Beast
10-31-67    Mansfield Ohio    L Chief White Owl   Strap Match
11-3-67    Dunkirk NY    W George Cannon  (11:20)
w/ Fred Curry D Al Costello-Don Kent  (30:00)
11-9-67    Columbus Ohio    w/ Fred Curry VS Big Bad John-Kentucky Butcher
11-10-67    Dayton Ohio    w/ Fred Curry (c) VS Kentucky Butcher-Big Bad John           World Tag Title
11-11-67    Buffalo NY    w/ Chief White Owl L Al Costello-Ray St.Clair
11-14-67    Mansfield Ohio    W Kentucky Butcher
11-17-67    Dayton Ohio    VS Big Bad John
11-21-67    Saguenay Canada    L Eddie Auger on dq
11-22-67    Quebec City Canada    w/ Hans Schmidt-George Cannon L Gino Brito-John Rougeau-Jacques Rougeau
11-29-67    Lubbock TX    w/ Jerry Kozak L The Medic-Dr.Blood (Dale lewis)
11-30-67    Amarillo TX    w/ Ricky Romero L Karl Von Brauner-Kurt Von Brauner (31:06)
12-7-67    Columbus Ohio    VS Al Costello
12-8-67    Dayton Ohio    VS George Cannon
12-9-67    Detroit MI    D Al Costello
12-12-67    Saguenay Canada    W Mario Fraterolia
12-13-67    Quebec City Canada    D Larry Moquin
12-14-67    Columbus Ohio    VS Al Costello
12-15-67    Canton Ohio    w/ Bill Miller VS Al Costello-Ray St.Clair
12-21-67    Columbus Ohio    VS Joe Smith
1-5-68    Dayton Ohio    VS Jess Ortega
1-6-68    Detroit MI    D Jess Ortega
1-12-68    Dayton Ohio    VS Bull Curry
1-20-68    Detroit MI    w/ Fred Curry-Oklahoma Kid W Al Costello-Ray St.Clair-George Cannon on dq
1-26-68    Dayton Ohio    L Fritz Von Raschke
1-28-68    Toronto Canada    w/ The Assassin L Billy Watson-Dewey Robertson
L Jeet Singh (c)  (14:34)   United States Title
2-3-68    Detroit MI    W Buddy Austin
2-11-68    Marion Ohio    L Pierre LaBelle
2-13-68    Mansfield Ohio    VS Bull Curry
2-17-68    Detroit MI    L Chief Kit Fox
2-23-68    Dayton Ohio    w/ Alex Perez VS Chris Colt-Ron Dupree
2-25-68    Toronto Canada    w/ The Assassin D Chief White Owl-Mighty Ursus   (30:00)
3-3-68    Toronto Canada    w/ The Assassin L Billy Watson-Ed Carpentier  (27:16)
3-21-68    Toledo Ohio    L Fritz Von Raschke
3-22-68    Dayton Ohio    VS Pierre LaBelle
3-24-68    Toronto Canada    w/ The Assassin L Billy Watson-Dick Brower  (20:02)
3-27-68    Sandusky Ohio    VS Fritz Von Raschke
3-29-68    Dayton Ohio    w/ Chief White Owl VS Chris Colt-Ron Dupree
4-12-68    Quebec City Quebec    L Len Shelly  (15:10)
4-19-68    Dayton Ohio    L Pierre LaBelle on dq
4-26-68    Quebec City Quebec    L Dale Roberts on dq  (19:15)
4-28-68    Toronto Canada    w/ Jeet Singh VS Billy Watson-Dick Brower (c)          International Tag Title
4-29-68    Newark Ohio    w/Frankie Laine VS Chris Colt-Ron Dupree
4-30-68    Zanesville Ohio    VS Pierre LaBelle
5-1-68    Mansfield Ohio    D Alex Perez
5-9-68    Toledo Ohio    W Tom Jones
5-10-68    Dayton Ohio    L Bull Curry
5-12-68    Toronto Canada    L Jeet Singh  (15:37)
5-13-68    Newark Ohio    VS Joe Smith
5-15-68    Mansfield Ohio    VS The Shadow
5-16-68    Toledo Ohio    W Sonny King
5-17-68    St. Louis MO    L Ed Carpentier
5-18-68    Cincinnati Ohio    w/ Al Costello-Don Kent VS Ron Dupree-Paul Dupree-Fritz Von Raschke
5-22-68    Zanesville Ohio    VS Al Costello
5-26-68    Toronto Canada    D Dewey Robertson  (30:00)
5-27-68    Newark ohio    VS Fritz Von Raschke
5-30-68    Toledo Ohio    W The Shadow
6-2-68    Toronto Canada    w/ Jeet Singh L Billy Watson-Dick Brower  (12:32)
6-12-68    Mansfield Ohio    w/ Oklahoma Kid VS Ron Dupree-Chris Colt
6-16-68    Toronto Canada    L Ed Carpentier  (20:04)
6-20-68    Toledo Ohio    w/ Oklahoma Kid L Chris Colt-Ron Dupree (c)                        NWA Tag Title
6-21-68    Dayton Ohio    L Lou Thesz
6-22-68    Detroit MI    L Lou Thesz
6-26-68    Canton Ohio    VS Ernie Ladd
6-27-68    Toledo Ohio    w/ Oklahoma Kid VS Chris Colt-Ron Dupree (c)                       NWA Tag Title
6-30-68    Marion Ohio    VS Bull Curry
7-5-68    Dayton Ohio    D Big O (Bugsy McGraw)  (15:00)
7-10-68    Canton Ohio    VS Blackjack Diamond
7-11-68    Toledo Ohio    w/ Oklahoma Kid W The Convict-Jack Gordon
7-18-68    Toledo Ohio    w/ Oklahoma Kid VS Chris Colt-Ron Dupree (c)                      NWA Tag Title
7-24-68    Canton Ohio    w/ Oklahoma Kid VS Chris Colt-Ron Dupree
7-25-68    Toledo Ohio    w/ Oklahoma Kid VS Ron Dupree-Chris Colt (c)                     NWA Tag Title
8-1-68    Toledo Ohio    W Chris Colt   Chain Match
8-2-68    Dayton Ohio    VS Jess Ortega
8-7-68    Canton Ohio    w/ Fred Curry VS Chris Colt-Ron Dupree (c)                 NWA Tag Title
8-9-68    Dayton Ohio    w/ Paul Christy L Chris Colt-Ron Dupree
8-16-68    Dayton Ohio    VS Bull Curry
8-22-68    Toledo Ohio    L T-Bolt Patterson
8-23-68    Dayton Ohio    L T-Bolt Patterson
8-30-68    Dayton Ohio    D Fritz Von Raschke
9-5-68    Toledo Ohio    W Sonny King
9-11-68    Canton Ohio    VS Dick Murdoch
9-13-68    Dayton Ohio    VS Big O
9-14-68    Detroit MI    W Mike Loren
9-20-68    Dayton Ohio    VS Ox Baker
9-23-68    Lorain Ohio    w/ Chief White Owl VS Chris Colt-Ron Dupree                   World Tag Title
10-9-68    Canton Ohio    w/ Ivan Kalmikoff VS Ron Dupree-Chris Colt
10-18-68    St. Louis MO    L Pat O`Connor
10-24-68    Toledo Ohio    W Al Costello
10-25-68    Dayton Ohio    L Rocky Johnson
11-11-68    Fort Worth TX    W Dan Pleaches
11-12-68    Dallas TX    W Rene Goulet
11-18-68    Fort Worth TX    W Roberto Pico
11-19-68    Sandusky Ohio    w/ Igor Vodik VS Chris Colt-Ron Dupree (c)                NWA Tag Title
11-25-68    Fort Worth TX    W Rene Goulet
11-26-68    Dallas TX    W Kurt Hess
12-2-68    Fort Worth TX    w/ Waldo Von Erich W The Spoiler-Kurt Hess
12-3-68    Dallas TX    w/ Pantera Negra L The Spoiler-Gary Hart
12-9-68    Fort Worth TX    W Pantera Negra
12-10-68    Dallas TX     W The Spoiler (c)   Texas Title
12-16-68    Fort Worth TX    W Joe Blanchard
12-17-68    Dallas TX    w/ Fritz Von Erich W Gary Hart-The Spoiler (c)               American Tag Title
1-6-69    Fort Worth TX    w/ Fred Curry D Fritz Von Raschke-Stan Kowalski
1-7-69    Dallas TX    D Johnny Valentine  (60:00)
1-14-69    Dallas TX    w/ Fred Curry W Stan Kowalski-Kentucky Butcher
1-20-69    Fort Worth TX    w/ Fred Curry W Stan Kowalski-Kentucky Butcher
1-27-69    Fort Worth TX    W Johnny Valentine on dq
1-28-69    Dallas TX    W The Spoiler
2-3-69    Fort Worth TX    W Stan Kowalski
w/ Fritz Von Erich-Waldo Von Erich-Fred Curry W Fritz Von Raschke-Joe Blanchard-Tank Morgan-Stan Kowalski
2-4-69    Dallas TX    w/ Fritz Von Erich (c) D Fritz Von Raschke-Stan Kowalski (60:00)   American Tag Title
2-10-69    Fort Worth TX    W Kentucky Butcher
2-11-69    Dallas TX   (c) W Johnny Valentine on dq   Texas Title
2-17-69    Fort Worth TX    L Fritz Von Raschke
2-24-69    Fort Worth TX    W Karl Karlson
2-25-69    Dallas TX    L Johnny Valentine
2-28-69    Houston TX    L Johnny Valentine
3-3-69    Fort Worth TX    w/ Jose Lothario L Fritz Von Raschke-Joe Blanchard
3-4-69    Dallas TX    D Joe Blanchard
3-7-69    Houston TX    L Dusty Rhodes
3-10-69    Fort Worth TX    L Johnny Valentine
3-15-69    Zanesville Ohio    VS Great Kojika
3-22-69    Detroit MI    D George Cannon
3-27-69    Toledo Ohio    L Bull Curry
3-30-69    Toronto Canada    w/ Al Costello L Billy Watson-Dick Brower
4-2-69    Canton Ohio    w/ George Cannon VS Mike Loren-Great Kojika
4-4-69    Dayton Ohio    VS Al Costello
4-5-69    Detroit MI    w/ Lou Klein L Jerry Graham-T-Bolt Patterson
4-9-69    Canton Ohio    w/ Ben Justice-Rocky Johnson VS Mike Loren-Great Kojika-George Cannon
4-12-69    Zanesville Ohio    VS Great Kojika
4-13-69    Toronto Canada    L Igor Vodik  (9:09)
4-15-69    Sandusky Ohio    VS Great Kojika
4-16-69    Lorain Ohio    VS Al Costello
4-17-69    Toledo Ohio    L Pierre LaBelle
4-19-69    Detroit MI    W Bull Curry
4-20-69    Toronto Canada    D Ivan Kalmikoff  (20:00)
4-22-69    Lima Ohio    VS Great Kojika
4-24-69    Toledo Ohio    W Pierre LaBelle
4-28-69    Springfield Ohio    VS Great Kojika
5-2-69    Dayton Ohio    D Al Costello
5-3-69    Detroit MI    D Mike Loren
5-4-69    Toronto Canada    L Paul Diamond on dq  (14:37)
5-7-69    Elvira Ohio    VS George Cannon
5-8-69    Toledo Ohio    W George Cannon on dq
5-17-69    Cincinnati Ohio    D Great Kojika
5-18-69    Toronto Canada    L Igor Vodik  (7:43)
5-22-69    Toledo Ohio    W Jack Armstrong
5-23-69    Dayton Ohio    VS Jerry Graham
5-29-69    Toledo Ohio    VS Mike Loren
5-31-69    Cincinnati Ohio    VS Mike Loren
6-3-69    Oshawa Canada    VS Billy Watson
6-5-69    Toledo Ohio    L Mike Loren  (30:10)
6-6-69    Piqua Ohio    w/ Ben Justice VS Chris Colt-Ron Dupree
6-7-69    Detroit MI    w/ Man Mountain Mike L Ron Dupree-Paul Dupree
6-11-69    Canton Ohio    L Karl Kox
6-12-69    Toledo Ohio    W Mike Loren
6-17-69    Dayton Ohio    L Jerry Graham
6-19-69    Toledo Ohio    VS Mike Loren
6-21-69    Detroit MI    L Harley Race
6-28-69    Cincinnati Ohio    VS Jerry Graham
6-29-69    Toronto Canada    w/ The Assassin L Billy Watson-Dick Brower  (22:12)
6-30-69    Lorain Ohio    VS Jack Armstrong
7-1-69    Dayton Ohio    w/ Frankie Laine-Ben Justice L Jerry Graham-Chris Colt-Ron Dupree
7-2-69    Miami FL    w/ Joe Scarpa W Boris Malenko-Hans Mortier
7-3-69    Toledo Ohio    w/ Frankie Laine VS Chris Colt-Ron Dupree
7-5-69    Detroit MI    w/ Frankie Laine L Chris Colt-Ron Dupree
7-9-69    Canton Ohio    w/ Bobo Brazil VS Bull Curry-Ernie Ladd
7-10-69    Toledo Ohio    w/ Bobo Brazil L Chris Colt-Ron Dupree
7-12-69    Cincinnati Ohio    D Frankie Laine
7-13-69    Toronto Canada    L Gene Kiniski  (11:24)
7-15-69    Tampa FL    W Smasher Sloan
7-16-69    Miami FL    W Boris Malenko
7-17-69    Jacksonville FL    L Hans Mortier
7-19-69    Lakeland FL    w/ Louie Tillet W Duke Keomuka-Smasher Sloan
7-22-69    Tampa FL    W Hans Mortier
7-23-69    Miami FL    W Gene Kiniski
7-24-69    Jacksonville FL    VS Smasher Sloan
7-28-69    West Palm Beach FL    w/ Louie Tillet L Hiro Matsuda-Larry Hamilton
7-29-69    Tampa FL    w/ Sam Steamboat W Eduardo Perez-Dale Lewis
7-30-69    Miami FL    w/ Ciclon Negro VS Larry Hamilton-Hiro Matsuda
8-4-69    West Palm Beach FL    w/ Louie Tillet VS Hiro Matsuda-Larry Hamilton
8-5-69    Tampa FL    w/ Sam Steamboat W Smasher Sloan-Hans Mortier
8-6-69    Miami FL    W Eduardo Perez
8-7-69    Jacksonville FL    w/ Sam Steamboat VS Smasher Sloan-Hans Mortier
8-11-69    West Palm Beach FL    w/ Louie Tillet W Hiro Matsuda-Larry Hamilton                 Tornado Match
8-12-69    Tampa FL    w/ Sam Steamboat W Larry Hamilton-Hans Mortier
8-13-69    Miami FL    VS El Mongol
8-15-69    Tallahassee FL    w/ Sam Steamboat VS Larry Hamilton-Hiro Matsuda
8-17-69    Walled Lake MI  TV    D Pedro Godoy  (10:00)
8-19-69    Tampa FL    W Eduardo Perez
8-20-69    Miami FL    W El Mongol on dq
8-22-69    Atlanta GA    w/ Bill Dromo L Assassin # I- # II
8-29-69    Tokyo Japan    w/ Remora (Lou Anthony) L Antonio Inoki-Shohei Baba
8-31-69    Chiba Japan    w/ The Butcher (Don Jardine) DDQ Shohei Baba-Kintaro Oki
9-2-69    Tokyo Japan    L Antonio Inoki  (25:46)
9-4-69    Ibaraki Japan    w/ Juan Sebastian-Remora L Shohei baba-Antonio Inoki-Mitsu Hirai  (26:43)
9-6-69    Niigata Japan    w/ Remora-The Butcher L Antonio Inoki-Shohei Baba-Kintaro Oki  (27:28)
9-7-69    Niigata Japan    w/ Don Duffy-The Butcher L Shohei Baba-Kintaro Oki-Michiaki Yoshimura  (31:19)
9-8-69    Niigata Japan    DDQ Kintaro Oki  (17:49)
9-9-69    Saitama Japan    w/ Remora L Kintaro Oki-Antonio Inoki  (24:22)
9-12-69    Tokyo Japan    w/ Don Duffy L Antonio Inoki-Michiaki Yoshimura  (24:15)
9-13-69    Shizuoka Japan    w/ The Butcher-Don Duffy L Mitsu Hirai-Kintaro Oki-Antonio Inoki  (31:18)
9-15-69    Gunma Japan    w/ Remora L Kintaro Oki-Michiaki Yoshimura cor  (25:39)
9-23-69    Tampa FL    D Hiro Matsuda
9-24-69    Miami FL    w. Louie Tillet-Sam Steamboat VS El Mongol-Duke Keomuka-Hiro Matsuda
9-25-69    Jacksonville FL    w/ Sam Steamboat VS El Mongol-Duke Keomuka
9-27-69    Winter Haven FL    D Dory Funk Jr.
10-1-69    Miami FL    W El Mongol on dq
10-7-69    Tampa FL    w/ Louie Tillet N/C Bronko Lubich-Chris Markoff
10-8-69    Miami FL    W Eduardo Perez
10-14-69    Tampa FL    w/ Louie Tillet L Chris Markoff-Bronko Lubich
10-15-69    Miami FL    w/ Don Curtis VS Chris Markoff-Bronko Lubich
10-21-69    Tampa FL    W Dr. Blood
10-22-69    Miami FL    w/ Louie Tillet L Chris Markoff-Bronko Lubich
10-23-69    Sarasota FL    w/ Louie Tillet VS Chris Markoff-Bronko Lubich
10-27-69    West Palm Beach FL    L Dr. Blood (c)   Florida Title
10-29-69    Miami FL    w/ Beautiful Brutus W Red Shadow-Dr. Blood
11-4-69    Tampa FL    w/ Louie Tillet W Karol Krauser-Eduardo Perez
11-5-69    Miami FL    w/ Sam Steamboat D Bronko Lubich-Chris Markoff
11-8-69    Lakeland FL    w/ Beautiful Brutus VS Dale Lewis-Dr.Blood (Smasher Sloan)
11-11-69    Tampa FL    w/ Louie Tillet L Chris Markoff-Bronko Lubich
11-12-69    Miami FL    w/ Joe Scarpa W Bronko Lubich-Chris Markoff
11-13-69    Ocala FL    w/ Louie Tillet VS Blue Demon # I- # II
11-19-69    Miami FL    W Dale Lewis
        
12-2-69    Tampa FL    w/ Bob Roop-Ciclon Negro-Sam Steamboat W Bronko Lubich-Masa Saito-Chris Markoff-Dale Lewis
12-3-69    Eau Gallie FL    VS Larry Hamilton   Lights Out Match
12-9-69    Tampa FL    w/ Louie Tillet W Hiro Matsuda-El Mongol
12-16-69    Tampa FL    w/ Louie Tillet W Chris Markoff-Bronko Lubich
12-17-69    Miami FL    L Larry Hamilton (c)     Florida Brass Knucks Title
12-25-69    Tampa FL    w/ Louie Tillet L Dante-Mephisto
12-30-69    Tampa FL    W Larry Hamilton
12-31-69    Eau Gallie FL    w/ Sam Steamboat VS Mephisto-Dante

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Tue Mar 10th, 2015 02:20 pm
  PM Quote Reply
4th Post
Kriss
Citizen of nowhere


Joined: Wed Dec 12th, 2007
Location: Parts Unknown
Posts: 10785
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
Wednesday, February 14, 1962 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Ricky Romero fought The Viking to a draw
2) Dan Miller defeated Dr. Jerry Graham
3) Antone Leone defeated Johny Demchuck
4) Texas Tag Team Champions Dory Funk & Ricky Romero defeated Nelson Royal & The Viking via DQ in three falls

Wednesday, February 21, 1962 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) The Viking defeated Tommy Phelps
2) Dan Miller defeated Johnny Como
3) Ricky Romero defeated Speedy Gonzales
4) Nelson Royal defeated Johnny Demchuck in three falls
5) North American Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk defeated Antone Leone in three falls

Wednesday, February 28, 1962 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Johnny Como defeated Tommy Phelps
2) Speedy Gonzales defeated Don Slatton
3) Dan Miller defeated Danny McShain in three falls
4) Southwest Tag Team Champions Dory Funk & Ricky Romero defeated Nelson Royal & The Viking in two straight falls

Wednesday, March 7, 1962 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Evelyn Stevens defeated Jessics Rogers
2) Dory Funk & Ricky Romero defeated Peppy Gonzales & Johnny Como
3) Nelson Royal defeated Eric Rommel in three falls
4) Dan Miller defeated The Viking via DQ in three falls

Wednesday, March 14, 1962 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Nelson Royal defeated Ricky Romero
2) Dan Miller defeated Johnny Como
3) The Viking defeated Dory Funk when Funk could not return for the third fall (referee: Pat O’Dowdy)
4) Ricky Romero & Eric Rommel defeated Nelson Royal & Danny McShain in three falls

Tuesday, May 29, 1962 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) The Viking defeated Ricky Romero
2) Nick Roberts defeated Eric Rommel
3) Ricky Romero & Dan Miller defeated Nelson Royal & The Viking
4) Texas Death Match: Dory Funk defeated Sputnik Monroe

Tuesday, July 10, 1962 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Wahoo McDaniel fought The Viking to a draw
2) Little Boy Blue defeated Pee Wee Lopez
3) Dory Funk defeated Nelson Royal
4) Sputnik Monroe defeated Dan Miller

Tuesday, July 24, 1962 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Ricky Romero fought Nelson Royal to a draw
2) Joe Scarpello defeated Bulldog Plechas
3) Dory Funk defeated Sputnik Monroe
4) Ricky Romero & Dan Miller defeated Nelson Royal & Jeeves

Tuesday, August 7, 1962 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Nick Roberts defeated Sputnik Monroe via DQ
2) Peggy Allen defeated Senorita Gonzales
3) Ricky Romero defeated Nelson Royal
4) Killer Karl Kox defeated Sputnik Monroe in two straight falls
5) Cajun Knife Match: Dan Miller defeated Sputnik Monroe

Tuesday, September 4, 1962 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Cowboy Carlson vs. Sputnik Monroe
2) Ricky Romero vs. Dan Miller
3) Bob Ellis vs. Fritz Von Erich
4) North American Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk vs. Killer Karl Kox

Tuesday, January 21, 1964 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Luis Martinez vs. Sputnik Monroe
2) Wahoo McDaniel & Dale Lewis vs. Nelson Royal & Rodney Shane
3) North American Heavyweight Champion The Sheik vs. Dan Miller

Tuesday, March 10, 1964 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Dan Miller vs. Nelson Royal
2) Ken Lucas & Mr. Bones vs. Dory Funk, Sr. & Luis Martinez
3) Larry Hennig vs. Killer Karl Kox
4) North American Heavyweight Champion The Sheik vs. Wahoo McDaniel

Tuesday, March 24, 1964 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Ken Lucas vs. Luis Martinez
2) Dory Funk, Sr. & Dan Miller vs. Larry Hennig & Jet Monroe
3) Fence Match: Wahoo McDaniel vs. The Sheik

Tuesday, April 14, 1964 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Chuck Karbo defeated Ike Williams
2) Dory Funk, Sr. defeated Luis Martinez
3) The Viking & Larry Hennig defeated Bill Miller & Dan Miller
4) Indian Rawhide Match: The Sheik defeated Wahoo McDaniel

Tuesday, June 16, 1964 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Swede Samson vs. Bill Graham
2) Nelson Royal & The Viking vs. Dan Miller & Wahoo McDaniel
3) Dory Funk, Sr. vs. Tokyo Tom
4) Ricky Romero vs. The Sheik

Tuesday, September 29, 1964 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Tokyo Tom vs. Dan Miller
2) Betty Niccoli vs. Jessica Rogers
3) Dory Funk, Sr. & Dory Funk, Jr. vs. Art Nelson & The Viking
4) The Red Raider vs. Ricky Romero

Tuesday, April 12, 1966 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Jack Brisco vs. Jack Donovan
2) Dory Funk, Jr. vs. Alex Perez
3) Ricky Romero vs. Mike DiBiase
4) Wahoo McDaniel & Dan Miller vs. Dutch Savage & Don Jardine
You have him in Philadelphia on this date.

Tuesday, April 26, 1966 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Ricky Romero vs. Jack Brisco
2) The Black Raider & Ray Gordon vs. Dan Miller & Wahoo McDaniel
3) Haystack Calhoun vs. Mike DiBiase
4) North American Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Sr. vs. Dutch Savage

Tuesday, November 15, 1966 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Ricky Romero & Dan Miller vs. Toru Tanaka & Alex Perez
2) Dory Funk, Jr. vs. Jerry London
3) Terry Funk vs. Killer Karl Kox
4) Batman vs. Dick Steinborn

Tuesday, November 22, 1966 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Terry Funk vs. Alex Perez
2) Dan Miller vs. K.O. Yates
3) Toru Tanaka vs. Jet Monroe
4) Dory Funk, Jr. vs. Dick Steinborn
5) North America Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Sr. vs. Killer Karl Kox (w/ Jack Cain)

Tuesday, November 29, 1966 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Battleship Johnson vs. K.O. Yates
2) Dory Funk, Jr. vs. Dick Steinborn
3) Mike DiBiase vs. Terry Funk
4) North American Tag Team Champions Killer Karl Kox & Toru Tanaka vs. Ricky Romero & Dan Miller

Tuesday, January 17, 1967 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) The Reptilles vs. Terry Funk & Silento Rodriguez
2) Brute Bernard vs. The Lawman
3) Professor Tanaka vs. Dan Miller
4) Pat O’Connor vs. Dick Steinborn

Tuesday, January 24, 1967 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) The Destroyer vs. Silento Rodriguez
2) Dory Funk, Sr. & Terry Funk & Pat O’Connor vs. Brute Bernard & Art Nelson & Dick Steinborn
3) Texas Death Match: Professor Tanaka vs. Dan Miller

Tuesday, November 28, 1967 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Ricky Romero fought The Medic to a draw (20:00)
2) Jerry Kozak defeated Dick Murdoch
3) Terry Funk & Ricky Romero & Dan Miller defeated Dr. Blood & The Medic & The Duke
4) Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner defeated Bobo Brazil & Thunderbolt Patterson



____________________
“Never argue with an idiot. They will drag you down to their level and beat you with experience.” ― Mark Twain
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Tue Mar 10th, 2015 08:00 pm
  PM Quote Reply
5th Post
Baddceo

 

Joined: Wed Dec 21st, 2011
Location: Palm Springs CA
Posts: 75
Status: 
Online
Mana: 
Thanks for the additions

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Fri Mar 13th, 2015 06:23 pm
  PM Quote Reply
6th Post
beejmi
THE BIG KAHUNA


Joined: Sat Oct 13th, 2007
Location: Philly
Posts: 51023
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
2-16-70 Orlando FL D Masa Saito

2-17-70 Tampa FL (c) L Larry Hamilton   Florida Brass Knucks Title

2-19-70 Jacksonville FL w/ Louie Tillet L Dante-Mephisto W Larry Hamilton

2-20-70 Belle Glade FL VS Larry Hamilton

2-21-70 Palatka FL VS Larry Hamilton

2-23-70 Arcadia FL w/ Art Thomas VS Bronko Lubich-Chris Markoff

2-24-70 Tampa FL W Jim Dalton

2-25-70 Miami FL VS Aldo Bogni

2-26-70 Jacksonville FL L Larry Hamilton (c)   Southern Title

3-2-70 Bradenton FL w/ Jackie Welch W Karl Von Stroheim-Dr.Blood

3-3-70 Tampa FL w/ Art Thomas-Bob Roop W Hiro Matsuda-Masa Saito-Duke Keomuka on dq

3-5-70 Jacksonville FL w/ Jack Brisco W Dale Lewis-Larry Hamilton

3-6-70 Tallahassee FL VS Dale Lewis

3-7-70 Leesburg FL w/ Art Thomas W Masa Saito-Hiro Matsuda

3-10-70 Fort Myers FL w/ Man Mountain Mike L Blue Demon # I- # II on dq

3-11-70 Miami FL w/ Bob Orton W Chris Markoff-Bronko Lubich

3-12-70 Jacksonville FL L Dale Lewis

3-13-70 Tallahassee FL w/ Bob Orton VS Larry Hamilton-Dale Lewis

3-14-70 Dade City FL w/ Jack Brisco VS Dale Lewis-Larry Hamilton

3-16-70 Orlando FL VS Aldo Bogni

3-17-70 Tampa FL w/ Jack Brisco W Bronko Lubich-Chris Markoff

3-18-70 Miami FL W Bronko Lubich

3-19-70 Nassau Bahama w/ Hiro Matsuda VS Blue Demon # I- # II

3-20-70 Orlando FL VS Jose Bentencourt

3-23-70 Orlando FL w/ Louie Tillet W Blue Demon # I- # II on dq

3-24-70 Tampa FL w/ Jose Lothario-Argentina Apollo W Larry Hennig-Aldo Bogni-Bronko Lubich   Elimination Match

3-25-70 Miami FL W Dr.Blood

3-28-70 Dade City FL VS Larry Hamilton

3-31-70 Tampa FL w/ Bob Roop W Masa Saito-Hiro Matsuda on dq

4-1-70 Miami FL D Jim Dalton

4-6-70 Fort Pierce FL VS Aldo Bogni

4-7-70 Tampa FL L Bob Orton (c)   Southern Title

4-8-70 Miami FL VS Duke Keomuka

4-9-70 Nassau Bahama VS Larry Hamilton

4-11-70 Jacksonville FL VS Duke Keomuka

4-13-70 Arcadia FL w/ Sam Steamboat VS Blue Demon # I- # II

4-14-70 Tampa FL W Duke Keomuka

4-15-70 Miami FL VS Bob Kaiser

4-16-70 Nassau Bahama VS Dr. Blood

4-18-70 Lakeland FL w/ Bob Orton VS Jim Dalton-El Lobo

4-20-70 Fort Pierce FL w/ Bob Orton VS Blue Demon # I- # II

4-21-70 Tampa FL D Red Shadow

4-24-70 Belle Glade FL w/ Al Velasco VS Masa Saito-Duke Keomuka

4-25-70 Leesburg FL w/ Bob Orton VS Duke Keomuka-Masa Saito

4-27-70 Orlando FL w/ Bob Roop W Blue Demon # I- # II

4-28-70 Fort Myers FL W Dr. Blood on dq

4-29-70 Miami FL w/ Bob Roop-Jose Lothario W El Lobo-Red Menace-The Avenger

4-30-70 Jacksonville FL w/ Pat O`Connor W Ken Russell-El Lobo

5-1-70 Belle Glade FL w/ Bob Roop VS Blue Demon # I- # II

5-4-70 Orlando FL w/ Bob Roop W Masa Saito-Duke Keomuka

5-5-70 Tampa FL D Hiro Matsuda  (20:00)

5-7-70 Jacksonville FL w/ Louie Tillet W Outlaw # I- # II

5-8-70 Tallahassee FL VS Masa Saito

5-11-70 Orlando FL w/ Jim Wilson W Black Angel # I- # II

5-12-70 Tampa FL w/ Louie Tillet W Black Angel # I- # II

5-13-70 Miami FL L Masa Saito

5-14-70 Jacksonville FL W Outlaw # I- # II   Handicap Match

5-15-70 Belle Glade FL w/ Sabu Singh VS Outlaw # I- # II

5-19-70 Fort Myers FL W Masa Saito on dq

5-20-70 Miami FL w/ Bob Roop VS Outlaw # I- # II

5-22-70 Belle Glade FL VS Masa Saito

5-23-70 Jacksonville FL w/ Jackie Welch VS Black Angel # I- # II

5-25-70 Orlando FL D Masa Saito

5-26-70 Tampa FL L El Lobo

5-27-70 Melbourne FL w/ Al Velasco VS Black Angel # I- # II

5-28-70 Nassau Bahama VS Red Menace

5-30-70 Tampa FL  TV w/ Bob Roop W Ken Russell-Pancho Rosario

6-2-70 Tampa FL D Dick Steinborn

6-3-70 Miami FL w/ Jim Wilson W Outlaw # I- # II

6-6-70 Winter Haven FL VS Black Angel # I

6-8-70 Orlando FL L Masa Saito   No Dq. Match

6-9-70 Tampa FL D Red Menace

6-10-70 Miami FL VS Jack Brisco (c)   Florida Title

6-11-70 Jacksonville FL w/ Jim Wilson VS Duke Keomuka-Masa Saito

6-16-70 Dayton Ohio W Hans Schmidt

6-18-70 Cleveland Ohio w/ The Stomper D Al Costello-Don Kent  (30:00)

6-19-70 Mansfield Ohio W Tim Brooks  (22:03)

6-20-70 Cincinnati Ohio w/ The Stomper L Dusty Rhodes-Dick Murdoch (c)                World Tag Title

6-21-70 Toronto Canada D Ivan Kalmikoff  (15:00)

6-22-70 Orlando FL VS Masa Saito

6-24-70 Canton Ohio w/ Bobo Brazil VS Dusty Rhodes-Dick Murdoch

6-25-70 Toledo Ohio w/ Haysatck Calhoun-Bobo Brazil D Hans Schmidt-Al Costello-Don Kent

6-30-70 Dayton Ohio w/ Luis Martinez L Dusty Rhodes-Dick Murdoch (c)             World Tag Title

7-2-70 Coshocton Ohio DDQ Hans Schmidt

7-3-70 Mansfield Ohio D Mitsu Arakawa  (20:00)

7-4-70 Coshocton Ohio VS Bob Harmon

7-6-70 Lima Ohio w/ Luis Martinez-Fred Curry VS Dick Murdoch-Dusty Rhodes-Hans Schmidt

7-9-70 Toledo Ohio W Dick Murdoch  (9:30) w/ The Stomper W Hans Schmidt-Mitsu Arakawa

7-12-70 Toronto Canada w/ Luis Martinez D The Assassin-Mitsu Arakawa  (20:00)

7-14-70 Dayton Ohio w/ Bill Miller D Dusty Rhodes-Dick Murdoch (c)  (60:00) World Tag Title

7-15-70 Canton Ohio w/ Bobo Brazil VS Dusty Rhodes-Dick Murdoch (c)                 NWA Tag Title

7-16-70 Toledo Ohio w/ The Stomper W Dick Murdoch-Dusty Rhodes

7-20-70 Lima Ohio VS Angelo Poffo

7-22-70 Columbus Ohio w/ Bill Miller L Hans Schmidt-Mitsu Arakawa

7-23-70 Toledo Ohio W Ron Sanders

7-25-70 Detroit MI w/ The Stomper L Fred Blassie-Ernie Ladd

7-26-70 Toronto Canada w/ Fred Atkins D The Assassin-Hans Schmidt

7-28-70 Dayton Ohio L Dick Murdoch w/ Bobo Brazil W Dick Murdoch-Dusty Rhodes

7-29-70 Canton Ohio w/ Bobo Brazil VS Dusty Rhodes-Dick Murdoch (c)                NWA Tag Title

7-30-70 Toledo Ohio w/ The Stomper L Dick Murdoch-Dusty Rhodes (c)                   NWA Tag Title

7-31-70 Mansfield Ohio w/ Bill Miller W Mitsu Arakawa-Hans Schmidt

8-3-70 Lima Ohio w/ Bobo Brazil VS Dusty Rhodes-Dick Murdoch (c)               World Tag Title

8-4-70 Dayton Ohio W Baby Face Nelson (Greg Valentine)

8-6-70 Toledo Ohio w/ The Stomper L Dick Murdoch-Dusty Rhodes  (18:30)

8-8-70 Detroit MI W Baby Face Nelson

8-12-70 Canton Ohio w/ Bobo Brazil VS Dusty Rhodes-Dick Murdoch (c)  Lumberjack Match   NWA Tag Title

8-13-70 Toledo Ohio W Chico Garcia w/ The Stomper L Angelo Poffo-Chico Garcia

8-14-70 Mansfield Ohio w/ The Stomper W Dick Murdoch-Dusty Rhodes  (26:03)

8-25-70 Tampa FL VS El Lobo

8-26-70 Miami FL w/ Jose Lothario W Ali Baba-Tito Kopa

8-27-70 Jacksonville FL VS Flash Monroe

8-31-70 Orlando FL W Dr. Blood

9-2-70 Miami FL W Ali Baba

9-3-70 Jacksonville FL VS Great Mephisto

9-5-70 Lakeland FL VS Ali Baba

9-7-70 Orlando FL VS Bob Roop

9-8-70 Tampa FL w/ Louie Tillet W Pat Valentino-Bob Valentino

9-10-70 Jacksonville FL w/ Bob Roop-Mr.Jacksonville W Ali Baba-Flash Monroe-Masa Saito

9-11-70 Tallahassee FL VS Great Mephisto (c)   Southern Title

9-12-70 Lakeland FL VS Ali Baba

9-14-70 Orlando FL w/ Joe Flaherty L Dusty Rhodes-Dick Murdoch (c)               Florida Tag Title

9-15-70 Tampa FL w/ Bob Roop L Dusty Rhodes-Dick Murdoch

9-16-70 Miami FL W Ali Baba

9-17-70 Jacksonville FL VS Dick Steinborn

9-18-70 Tallahassee FL w/ Bob Roop VS Dusty Rhodes-Dick Murdoch

9-19-70 Lakeland FL VS Ali Baba   Death Match

9-21-70 Orlando FL W Great Mephisto

9-22-70 Tampa FL w/ Louie Tillet L Dusty Rhodes-Dick Murdoch

9-24-70 Jacksonville FL w/ Louie Tillet VS Dale Lewis-El Lobo

9-25-70 Tallahassee FL VS Ron Garvin

9-26-70 Nassau Bahama VS Flash Monroe

9-28-70 Orlando FL w/ Hiro Matsuda VS El Lobo-Dale Lewis

9-29-70 Tampa FL D Masa Saito

10-1-70 Jacksonville FL W Great Mephisto on dq

10-5-70 Orlando FL W Frank Martinez

10-6-70 Fort Myers FL W Flash Monroe on dq

10-7-70 Miami FL w/ Dale Lewis L Dusty Rhodes-Dick Murdoch

10-8-70 Jacksonville FL w/ Jose Lothario VS Dusty Rhodes-Dick Murdoch (c)               Florida Tag Title

10-9-70 Tallahassee FL w/ Jack Brisco VS Dick Murdoch-Dusty Rhodes

10-12-70 Orlando FL w/ Jose Lothario W Ron Garvin-Masa Saito

10-13-70 Fort Myers FL L Flash Monroe

10-15-70 Jacksonville FL w/ Dick Steinborn VS Lee Wong-Masa Saito

10-19-70 Orlando FL w/ Hiro Matsuda W Bob Harmon-Ron Garvin

10-20-70 Tampa FL W Joe Turner

10-22-70 Jacksonville FL VS Ron Garvin

10-23-70 Ocala FL VS Masa Saito

10-26-70 Orlando FL VS Ron Garvin

10-27-70 Tampa FL VS Bob Harmon

10-28-70 Miami FL W Flash Monroe

10-30-70 Tallahassee FL w/ Hiro Matsuda VS Dusty Rhodes-Dick Murdoch

11-2-70 Orlando FL VS Frank Martinez

11-3-70 Tampa FL VS Great Mephisto

11-5-70 Jacksonville FL w/ Jake Smith VS Inferno # I- # II

11-6-70 Tallahassee FL VS Dick Murdoch   Death Match

11-7-70 Lakeland FL w/ Joe Flaherty VS Inferno # I- # II

11-9-70 Orlando FL VS Great Mephisto

11-10-70 Tampa FL w/ Ron Fuller L Inferno # I- # II

11-12-70 St.Petersburg FL w/ Dick Steinborn VS Masa Saito-Oki Shikina

11-13-70 Tallahassee FL w/ Jack Brisco VS Dick Murdoch-Dusty Rhodes (c)                   Florida Tag Title

11-16-70 Orlando FL L Great Mephisto (c)   Southern Title

11-17-70 Tampa FL w/ Ron Fuller L Inferno # I- # II

11-18-70 Miami FL VS Ron Garvin

11-19-70 Jacksonville FL w/ Jackie Welch VS Inferno # I- # II

11-20-70 Tallahassee FL w/ Louie Tillet VS Dusty Rhodes-Dick Murdoch (c)            Florida Tag Title

11-21-70 Nassau Bahama w/ Ron Fuller VS Dusty Rhodes-Dick Murdoch

11-24-70 Tampa FL w/ Bob Roop L Inferno # I- # II

11-25-70 Miami FL w/ Jose Lothario-Ron Fuller L Great Mephisto-Inferno # I- # II

11-26-70 Jacksonville FL VS Ron Garvin

11-28-70 Miami FL W Ron Garvin

11-30-70 Orlando FL w/ Bob Roop W Inferno # I- # II

12-1-70 Tampa FL w/ Ron Fuller W Great Mephisto-Masa Saito

12-2-70 Miami FL w/ Bob Roop L Inferno # I- # II

12-3-70 Jacksonville FL w/ Jose Lothario VS Inferno # I- # II

12-4-70 Tallahassee FL w/ Argentina Apollo VS Dale Lewis-El Lobo

12-5-70 Nassau Bahama VS Eduardo Perez

12-8-70 Tampa FL L Tarzan Tyler

12-9-70 Miami FL w/ Jack Brisco W Inferno # I- # II on dq

12-10-70 Jacksonville FL w/ Ron Fuller-Jose Lotahrio VS JC Dykes-Inferno # I- # II

12-14-70 Orlando FL w/ T-Bolt Patterson VS Inferno # I- # II

12-19-70 Nassau Bahama VS Eduardo Perez

12-21-70 Orlando FL w/ jack Brisco-T-Bolt Patterson VS JC Dykes-Inferno # I- # II

12-22-70 Tampa FL L Rene Goulet (c)   Southern Title

12-25-70 St.Petersburg FL w/ Jose Lothario VS Eduardo Perez-Karl Von Stroheim

12-26-70 Tallahassee FL VS Ron Garvin

12-28-70 Orlando FL w/ Johnny Walker VS Inferno # I- # II   No Dq Match VS JC Dykes   Lights Out Match

12-29-70 Tampa FL VS Rene Goulet (c)   Southern Title

12-30-70 Miami FL L Rene Goulet (c)   Southern Title

1-1-71 Fort Lauderdale FL VS Tarzan Tyler

1-2-71 Lakeland FL VS Rene Goulet

1-4-71 Orlando FL w/ Jose Lothario (c) L Inferno # I- # II   Florida Tag Title

1-5-71 Tampa FL w/ Bob Roop W Karl Von Stroheim-Oki Shikina

1-6-71 Melbourne FL w/ Ron Fuller VS Inferno # I- # II

1-7-71 Jacksonville FL VS Hiro Matsuda

1-8-71 Fort Lauderdale FL VS Boris Malenko

1-11-71 Orlando FL w/ Hiro Matsuda-Leo Garibaldi-Jose Lothario W Super Infrno-JC Dykes-Inferno # I- # II   Elimination Match

1-12-71 Tampa FL w/ Jose Lothario W Inferno # I- # II on dq

1-13-71 Miami FL w/ Jose Lothario W Inferno # I- # II

1-14-71 Palatka FL w/ Bob Roop-Hiro Matsuda VS JC Dykes-Inferno # I- # II

1-15-71 Fort Lauderdale FL VS Super Inferno

1-16-71 Nassau Bahamas VS Dory Funk Jr. (c)   NWA Title

1-18-71 Orlando FL w/ Jose Lothario W Inferno # I- # II

1-19-71 Tampa FL w/ Jose Lothario-Leo Garibaldi W JC Dykes-Inferno # I- # II

1-20-71 Miami FL W Super Inferno

1-25-71 Orlando FL D Rene Goulet

1-26-71 Tampa FL w/ Bob Roop W Inferno # I- # II

1-27-71 Sarasota FL w/ Louie Tillet-Ron Fuller VS JC Dykes-Inferno # I- # II

1-28-71 Jacksonville FL w/ Louie Tillet-Hiro Matsuda VS Super Inferno-Inferno # I- # II

1-29-71 Fort Lauderdale FL VS Super Inferno

1-30-71 Miami FL W Super Inferno

2-1-71 Orlando FL w/ Jose Lothario L Inferno # I- # II (c)  Florida Tag Title

2-2-71 Tampa FL W JC Dykes   Cage Match

2-3-71 Ocala FL w/ Ron Fuller-Hiro Matsuda VS JC Dykes-Inferno # I- # II

2-4-71 Dade City FL w/ Bob Roop VS Inferno # I- # II

2-8-71 Orlando FL w/ Jose Lothario W Mike Bowyer-Super Inferno

2-9-71 Fort Myers FL w/ Ron Fuller W Mr.Fort Myers (Ron Garvin)-Super Inferno

2-10-71 Miami FL W Mike Bowyer

2-11-71 Jacksonville FL w/ Les Thatcher-Robert Fuller VS Frank Martinez-Eduardo Perez-Ron Garvin

2-11-71 Tampa FL TV Taping W Super Inferno (Karl Karlson)

2-12-71 Tallahassee FL VS Tarzan Tyler

2-15-71 Orlando FL w/ Hiro Matsuda-Jose Lothario L Super Inferno-Inferno # I-# II

2-16-71 Tampa FL W Mike Bowyer

2-19-71 Tallahassee FL w/ Leo Garibaldi-Jose Lothario VS Intern # I- # II-Super Inferno

2-20-71 Jacksonville FL w/ Jose Lothario VS Inferno # I- # II

2-22-71 Orlando FL w/ Jose Lothario W Inferno # I- # II

2-23-71 Tampa FL w/ Jose Lothario W Inferno # I- # II on dq

2-24-71 Miami FL W Medic # I

2-25-71 Jacksonville FL w/ Eli Kashey VS Boris Malenko-Tarzan Tyler

2-25-71 Tampa FL TV Taping w/ Eli Kashey L Inferno # I -# II

2-26-71 Tallahassee FL w/ Jose Lothario-Salvador Lothario VS JC Dykes-Inferno # I- # II

3-1-71 Orlando FL w/ Duke Keomuka-Leo Garibaldi L JC Dykes-Inferno # I -# II

3-2-71 Tampa FL w/ Jose Lothario-Ciclon Negro W JC Dykes-Inferno # I -# II

3-3-71 Melbourne FL w/ Bob Roop VS Medic # I- # II

3-4-71 Jacksonville FL w/ The Grappler-Louie Tillet VS JC Dykes-Inferno # I-# II

3-5-71 Tallahassee FL w/ Hiro Matsuda VS Inferno # I- # II

3-6-71 St.Petersburg FL VS Ron Garvin

3-8-71 Orlando FL W JC Dykes cor

3-9-71 Tampa FL w/ Bob Roop W The Champion-Inferno # II on dq

3-10-71 Miami FL w/ Louie Tillet-The Grappler (Johnny Waler) W The Champion (Tarzan Tyler)-Inferno # I - # II

3-11-71 Winter Haven FL W Hans Schmidt

3-11-71 Tampa FL TV Taping w/ Roy Welch-Jackie Welch L The Champion-Inferno # I- # II

3-13-71 Lakeland FL w/ Leo Garibaldi-The Grappler VS JC Dykes-Inferno # I -# II

3-16-71 Fort Myers FL L Mr.Fort Myers on dq

3-17-71 Miami FL W Jerry Oates

3-18-71 Jacksonville FL w/ Les Thatcher-Bob Roop VS The Champion-JC Dykes-Inferno # I

3-19-71 Tallahassee FL VS JC Dykes   Loser Leaves Town Match

3-20-71 Lakeland FL w/ Ron Fuller-Hiro Matsuda VS JC Dykes-Inferno # I- # II

3-23-71 Tampa FL W Mr.Okuma on dq

3-24-71 Miami FL w/ Ken Lusk W Mr.Okuma-Oki Shikina

3-26-71 Tallahassee FL VS The Champion

3-27-71 Leesburg FL w/ Hiro Matsuda VS Inferno # I- # II

3-30-71 Fort Myers FL w/ Jackie Welch-Roy Welch L JC Dykes-Inferno # I -# II

3-31-71 Melbourne FL w/ Hiro Matsuda VS Jim Dalton-Jack Dalton

4-2-71 Fort Lauderdale FL VS Mr.Okuma

4-7-71 Melbourne FL w/ Ron Fuller VS Inferno # I- # II

4-9-71 Tallahassee FL w/ Ron Fuller VS Jim Dalton-Jack Dalton

4-10-71 Lakeland FL w/ Ron Fuller VS Jim Dalton-Jack Dalton

4-13-71 Fort Myers FL w/ Les Thatcher-Ken Lusk W Jim Dalton-Jack Dalton-Mike Bowyer

4-14-71 Miami FL W Eduardo Perez

4-15-71 Jacksonville FL w/ Les Thatcher-Ron Fuller W Ron Garvin-Inferno # I -# II on dq

4-16-71 Fort Lauderdale FL w/ Ron Fuller VS Inferno # I- # II

4-19-71 Orlando FL W Mr.Okuma

4-20-71 Tampa FL W Eduardo Perez

4-21-71 Melbourne FL w/ Hiro Matsuda VS Mr.Okuma-Mike Bowyer

4-22-71 Dade City FL VS Ron Garvin

4-22-71 Tampa FL                 TV Taping w/ Jose Lothario W Rene Goulet-Boris Malenko on dq

4-23-71 Fort Lauderdale FL VS Ron Garvin

4-24-71 Leesburg FL VS Mr.Okuma

4-27-71 Tampa FL w/ Louie Tillet W Inferno # I- # II

4-28-71 Melbourne FL VS Mr.Okuma

4-29-71 Dade City FL VS Mr.Okuma

4-29-71 Tampa FL TV Taping L Dick Murdoch

4-30-71 Tallahassee FL VS Eduardo Perez

5-1-71 Lakeland FL w/ Ken Lusk VS Eduardo Perez-Cisco Grimaldo

5-3-71 Orlando FL L The Grappler

5-4-71 Tampa FL w/ Louie Tillet L Dick Murdoch-Boris Malenko

5-5-71 Miami FL w/ Louie Tillet W Hans Mortier-Ron Garvin

5-6-71 Jacksonville FL VS Ron Garvin

5-6-71 Tampa FL TV Taping W Hans Mortier

5-7-71 Tallahassee FL VS Dale Lewis

5-10-71 Charlotte NC W Tarzan Tyler

5-13-71 Greensboro NC W Jim Grabmire

5-14-71 Richmond VA W Lee Henning

5-17-71 Charlotte NC W Butch Jackson

5-20-71 Greenwood SC w/ Les Thatcher W Pampero Firpo-Rock Hunter

5-21-71 Richmond VA VS Joe Turner

5-22-71 Spartanburg SC D Gene Anderson  (20:00)

5-24-71 Fayetteville NC W Lee Henning

5-25-71 Raleigh NC w/ Les Thatcher W Art Neilson-Gene Anderson on dq

5-28-71 Charleston SC W El Gaucho

5-29-71 Spartanburg SC W El Gaucho

5-31-71 Charlotte NC W Jim Grabmire

6-3-71 Greensboro NC W Larry Hamilton

6-4-71 Charleston SC W El Gaucho

6-7-71 Charlotte NC w/ Les Thatcher W Rock Hunter-Pampero Firpo on dq

6-12-71 Charleston SC  TV W Jim Grabmire

6-14-71 Charlotte NC w/ Les Thatcher W Art Neilson-Gene Anderson

6-18-71 Lynchburg VA w/ Les Thatcher W Rip Hawk-Swede Hanson

6-19-71 Spartanburg SC w/ Les Thatcher W Rip Hawk-Swede Hanson

6-21-71 Charlotte NC w/ Les Thatcher DDQ Larry Hamilton-Brute Bernard

6-22-71 Raleigh NC w/ Les Thatcher W Rip Hawk-Swede Hanson

6-25-71 Lynchburg VA w/ Les Thatcher VS Rip Hawk-Swede Hanson

6-26-71 Spartanburg SC w/ Les Thatcher L Rip Hawk-Swede Hanson

6-26-71 Charleston SC  TV w/ Les Thatcher D Rip Hawk-Swede Hanson

6-28-71 Charlotte NC w/ Les Thatcher W Larry Hamilton-Brute Bernard                     Texas Tornado Match

7-1-71 Burlington NC w/ Sandy Scott W Rip Hawk-Swede Hanson on dq

7-5-71 Charlotte NC w/ Les Thatcher W Masked Marvel # I- # II

7-8-71 Anderson SC w/ Les Thatcher DDQ Larry Hamilton-Brute Bernard

7-9-71 Charleston SC w/ Les Thatcher W El Gaucho-Frank Morrell

7-12-71 Charlotte NC w/ Les Thatcher W Masked Marvel # I- # II

7-13-71 Columbia SC w/ Les Thatcher W Bill Bowman-Joe Turner

7-15-71 Greensboro NC W Larry Hamilton (c)  Lumberjack Match  Eastern States Title

7-16-71 Charleston SC w/ Les Thatcher W Bill Bowman-Joe Turner

7-17-71 Roanoke VA w/ Les Thatcher VS Masked Marvel # I- # II

7-22-71 Anderson SC w/ Les Thatcher L Brute Bernard-Larry Hamilton                    Texas Royal Match

7-23-71 Richmond VA w/ Les Thatcher W Larry Hamilton-Brute Bernard on dq

7-24-71 Roanoke VA w/ Les Thatcher VS Masked Marvel # I- # II

7-26-71 Charlotte NC w/ Les Thatcher W Rip Hawk-Swede Hanson

7-27-71 Raleigh NC w/ Les Thatcher W Masked Marvel # I- # II

7-29-71 Norfolk VA w/ Les Thatcher W Masked Marvel # I- # II

7-31-71 Roanoke VA w/ Les Thatcher W Masked Marvel # I - # II

8-2-71 Charlotte NC w/ Sandy Scott-Les Thatcher L Rip Hawk-Swede Hanson-Mr.X

8-3-71 Raleigh NC W Tinker Todd

8-5-71 Winston-Salem NC W Rip Hawk  (25:30)

8-6-71 Lynchburg VA w/ Les Thatcher VS Rip Hawk-Swede Hanson

8-7-71 Roanoke VA w/ Les Thatcher VS Brute Bernard-Larry Hamilton

8-9-71 Charlotte NC w/ Sandy Scott-Les Thatcher W Swede Hanson-Rip Hawk-Mr.X

8-12-71 Norfolk VA w/ Les Thatcher VS Pampero Firpo-Rock Hunter

8-13-71 Lynchburg VA w/ Les Thatcher VS Pampero Firpo-Rock Hunter

8-14-71 Spartanburg SC L Larry Hamilton on dq

8-16-71 Greenville SC w/ Les Thatcher W El Gaucho-Tinker Todd

8-17-71 Raleigh NC (c) W Swede Hanson   Eastern States Title

8-19-71 Norfolk VA w/ Les Thatcher W Pampero Firpo-Rock Hunter on dq

8-21-71 Lynchburg VA w/ Les Thatcher VS Rock Hunter-Pampero Firpo

8-27-71 Richmond VA w/ Les Thatcher VS Rock Hunter-Pampero Firpo

8-28-71 Spartanburg SC w/ Les Thatcher W Brute Bernard-Larry Hamilton

8-30-71 Greenville SC W Rip Hawk

9-2-71 Norfolk VA W Larry Hamilton

9-3-71 Richmond VA w/ Les Thatcher W Rock Hunter-Pampero Firpo

9-4-71 Roanoke VA W Larry Hamilton

9-6-71 Greenville SC W Larry Hamilton

9-7-71 Raleigh NC W Larry Hamilton   Eastern States Title

9-9-71 Greensboro NC L Dory Funk Jr. (c)   NWA Title

9-10-71 Richmond VA L Dory Funk Jr. (c)  NWA Title

9-11-71 Roanoke VA VS Larry Hamilton

9-13-71 Greenville SC W Larry Hamilton

9-14-71 Raleigh NC (c) W Larry Hamilton   Eastern States Title

9-15-71 Asheville NC w/ Les Thatcher VS Pampero Firpo-Rock Hunter

9-16-71 Anderson SC w/ Les Thatcher VS Rip Hawk-Swede Hanson

9-17-71 Lynchburg VA w/ Les Thatcher VS Rip Hawk-Swede Hanson

9-18-71 Roanoke VA w/ Les Thatcher VS Rock Hunter-Pampero Firpo

9-20-71 Charlotte NC (c) L Larry Hamilton   Eastern States Title

9-21-71 Columbia SC w/ Les Thatcher L Rip Hawk-Swede Hanson

9-22-71 Asheville NC w/ Les Thatcher L Pampero Firpo-Rock Hunter

9-25-71 Hampton VA L Larry Hamilton

9-30-71 Lynchburg VA w/ Tully Blanchard W Rick Ferrera-Frank Monte

10-1-71 Fort Wayne IN w/ Ricky Cortez L Wilbur Snyder-Paul Christy (c)        WWA Tag Title

10-14-71 Indianapolis IN W Tom Lynch

10-21-71 Fort Wayne IN W Paul Christy

10-23-71 Detroit MI w/ Ricky Cortez W Frank Adonis-Freddie Rogers

11-4-71 Fort Wayne IN L The Professor (Doug Gilbert)

11-5-71 St. Louis MO w/ Bill Miller L Jack Brisco-Jerry Brisco

11-6-71 Detroit MI D The Professor

11-10-71 Louisville KY w/ Bill Miller VS Corsica Joe-The Beast

11-12-71 Pittsburgh PA w/ Bill Miller L The Beast-Mikel Scicluna  (12:02)

11-13-71 Indianapolis IN   TV w/ Bill Miller W Frank Adonis-Jim Zircon

11-18-71 Fort Wayne IN D Tom Lynch

11-19-71 St. Louis MO D Ron Etchison

11-20-71 Chicago IL L Bull Bullinski

11-26-71 Detroit MI L Art Thomas  (14:51)

11-27-71 Omaha NE L Great Kusatsu (c)   Mid-West Title

11-29-71 Indianapolis IN D Angelo Poffo

12-3-71 St. Louis MO w/ Bill Miller W Ron Etchison-Jack Brisco

12-10-71 Detroit MI w/ Bill Miller W Paul Christy-Jim Alexi

12-11-71 Chicago IL L Fritz Von Raschke

1-5-72 Fukuoka Japan w/ Curtis Iaukea W Isamu Teranishi-Thunder Sugiyama

1-6-72 Nagasaki Japan L Strong Kobayashi (c)  (18:12)  IWA Title

1-7-72 Kagoshima Japan w/ Curtis Iaukea-L`Homme Masque D Animal Hamaguchi-Rusher Kimura-Thunder Sugiyama

1-8-72 Miyagi Japan  W Animal Hamaguchi

1-11-72 Oita Japan W Isamu Teranishi

1-13-72 Saga Japan w/ Curtis Iaukea-Kenny Jaye L Strong Kobayashi-Rusher Kimura-Tetsunosuke Daigo  (26:09)

1-15-72 Wakayama Japan w/ Jerry Oates-Curtis Iaukea L Animal Hamaguchi-Thunder Sugiyama-Strong Kobayashi

1-16-72 Mie Japan D Rusher Kimura

1-17-72 Yokkaichi Japan W Isamu Teranishi

1-20-72 Shizuoka Japan W Animal Hamaguchi

1-22-72 Nagano Japan DDQ Thunder Sugiyama

1-23-72 Shizuoka Japan w/ The Avenger-L`Homme Masque L Mr.Chin-Thunder Sugiyama

1-24-72 Iwate Japan  L Thunder Sugiyama

1-25-72 Miyagi Japan w/ Kenny Jaye L Thunder Sugiyama-Strong Kobayashi  (41:48)

1-27-72 Kanagawa Japan w/ Kenny Jaye-Ted Oates L Thunder Sugiyama-Isamu Teranishi-Tetsunosuke Daigo

1-28-72 Tokyo Japan w/ Curtis Iaukea L Thunder Sugiyama-Rusher Kimura (c)  (29:49)   IWA Tag Title

1-30-72 Mie Japan w/ Kenny Jaye-Ted Oates L Strong Kobayashi-Animal Hamaguchi-Tetsunosuke Daigo  (29:58)

2-1-72 Osaka Japan w/ Kenny Jaye-Ted Oates L Rusher Kimura-Animal Hamaguchi-Tetsunosuke Daigo

2-5-72 Detroit MI w/ Bill Miller W Paul Christy-The Professor

2-12-72 Detroit MI w/ Bill Miller W Paul Christy-The Professor

3-18-72 Detroit MI W Chris Colt

3-19-72 Toronto Canada w/ Bill Miller D Gino Brito-Jacques Rougeau  (15:00)

3-27-72 Dayton Ohio D Mike Loren

4-1-72 Detroit MI W The Zebra Kid

4-2-72 Toronto Canada w/ Bill Miller D Gino Brito-Tony Baillargeon  (15:00)

4-4-72 Dover Ohio w/ Bill Miller VS Lou Klein-Igor Vodik

4-8-72 Detroit MI w/ Bob Ellis W Reginald Love-Hartford Love

4-14-72 Canton Ohio VS Chris Colt

4-16-72 Toronto Canada w/ Bill Miller D Tex McKenzie-Tony Marino  (15:00)

4-20-72 Cleveland Ohio L Johnny Valentine

4-21-72 St. Louis MO w/ Bob Roop W Ron Etchison-Bill Howard

4-22-72 Detroit MI W The Executioner

4-30-72 Toronto Canada w/ Johnny Fargo (Greg Valentine) L Tony Parisi-Igor

Vodik (10:28)

5-5-72 Pittsburgh PA w/ Bill Miller L Al Costello-Don Kent  (16:08)

5-12-72 St. Louis MO w/ Bill Miller W Bill Howard-Sonny Myers

5-14-72 Toronto Canada w/ Masked Marvel L Igor Vodik-Tony Parisi  (9:12) w/ Lou Klein L Ben Justice-Tex McKenzie  (10:18)

5-17-72 Buffalo NY W The Assassin

5-24-72 Buffalo NY D Buddy Austin

6-2-72 St. Louis MO w/ Moose Cholak W Ron Etchison-Terry Martin

6-4-72 Detroit MI D Al Costello

6-5-72 Dayton Ohio W Tim Brooks on dq D Chris Colt

6-11-72 Toronto Canada w/ Terry Yorkston L Ben Justice-Hans Mortier  (8:12)

6-16-72 Toledo Ohio D Lou Klein

6-17-72 Detroit MI D Lou Klein W Gino Brito

6-22-72 Canton Ohio VS Yoshino Sato

6-30-72 Toledo Ohio w/ Magnificent Zulu-The Executioner L Haysatck Calhoun-Ben Justice-Hans Schmidt  (28:19)

7-1-72 Detroit MI w/ Hank James-Lou Klein L Hans Schmidt-Wrecking Crew # I- # II

7-8-72 San Fransisco CA VS Great Mephisto

7-9-72 Toronto Canada L Magnificent Zulu

7-14-72 Toledo Ohio w/ Tom Reesman L Magnificent Zulu-Igor Vodik  (12:20)

7-21-72 Canton Ohio VS Hans Schmidt

7-23-72 Toronto Canada w/ Nikita Kalmikoff D Ben Justice-Haystack Calhoun  (15:00)

7-27-72 St. Clair Shores MI w/ Igor Vodik VS Wrecking Crew # I- # II

7-29-72 Detroit MI L Don Kent

8-4-72 Toledo Ohio D Mike Loren  (20:00)

8-5-72 Buffalo NY w/ Ramon Lopez L Igor Vodik-Chief White Owl

8-8-72 Cincinnati Ohio D Yoshino Sato

8-12-72 Detroit MI w/ Bill Miller W Tony Parisi-Jeet Singh

8-13-72 Toronto Canada W Mike Loren  (10:05)

8-18-72 Hamilton Canada TV w/ Lee Henning W Jim Lancaster-Mighty Zorra (Hans Mortier)

8-19-72 Detroit MI W Ron Sanders

8-22-72 Oshawa Canada VS Jeet Singh (c)   United States Title

8-25-72 Canton Ohio VS Mike Loren

8-27-72 Toronto Canada w/ Joe Christie L Tony Marino-Igor Vodik  (9:25)

9-2-72 Detroit MI W Hans Schmidt

9-5-72 Mansfield Ohio D Don Kent

9-9-72 Toledo Ohio w/ Bill Miller W Tokyo Tom-JB Psycho

9-10-72 Toronto Canada w/ Nikita Kalmikoff L Ben Justice-Haystack Calhoun  (7:57)

9-16-72 Detroit MI W Kurt Von Stroheim

9-19-72 Mansfield Ohio VS Tim Brooks

9-21-72 Canton Ohio VS Karl Von Stroheim

9-22-72 St. Louis MO w/ Juan Sebastian L Steve Bolus-Ron Etchison

9-28-72 Toledo Ohio W George Cannon  (6:42)

9-29-72 Pittsburgh PA w/ Bill Miller W Tony Altimore-Ramon Lopez

9-30-72 Detroit MI W Mitsu Arakawa

10-1-72 Toronto Canada D George Cannon

10-5-72 Toronto Canada w/ Tim Brooks D Dewey Robertson-Lord Layton

10-12-72 Toledo Ohio W Hans Schmidt

10-13-72 St. Louis MO L Rufus R Jones

10-14-72 Detroit MI w/ Lou Klein W Hartford Love-Reginald Love

10-15-72 Toronto Canada w/ Tim Brooks D Lord Layton-Dewey Robertson

10-18-72 Troy Ohio VS Pampero Firpo

10-19-72 Toledo Ohio W Mitsu Arakawa  (5:22)

10-20-72 Pittsburgh PA w/ Bill Miller L Don Fargo-Johnny Fargo

10-26-72 Toledo Ohio w/ Tony Marino D Kurt Von Hess-Karl Von Schotz

10-27-72 Canton Ohio VS Hans Schmidt

10-28-72 Detroit MI w/ Ben Justice-The Stomper-Haystack Calhoun D Al Costello- Don Kent-Kurt Von Hess-Karl Von Schotz

10-29-72 Toronto Canada w/ Big Brutus W Nick DeCarlo-Tex McKenzie  (11:07)

11-3-72 St. Louis MO w/ Hans Schmidt L Pat O`Connor-Jack Brisco

11-9-72 Toledo Ohio W George Cannon

11-11-72 Detroit MI W George Cannon

11-15-72 Cincinnati Ohio W Bob Harmon

11-16-72 Toledo Ohio DDQ Pampero Firpo (c)   United States Title

11-17-72 St. Louis MO w/ Hans Schmidt L Rufus R Jones-Pat O`Connor

11-23-72 Toledo Ohio W Pampero Firpo (c) on dq   United States Title

11-25-72 Detroit MI D Sweet Daddy Siki

11-27-72 Lima Ohio w/ Bill Miller VS Kurt Von Hess-Karl Von Schotz

12-1-72 St. Louis MO w/ Bill Miller L Jack Brisco-Jerry Brisco

12-3-72 Toronto Canada w/ Sweet Daddy Siki L Karl Von Schotz-Kurt Von Hess W Ivan Kalmikoff  (7:07)

12-6-72 Lagrange Ohio w/ Tony Marino VS Kurt Von Hess-Karl Von Schotz

12-7-72 Toledo Ohio W Pampero Firpo (c)   No Dq. Match   United States Title

12-9-72 Detroit MI L The Sheik cor

12-14-72 Toledo Ohio L Pampero Firpo (c)    Death Match   United States Title

12-17-72 Toronto Canada w/ Tim Brooks L Tony Parisi-Igor Vodik
12-22-72 Sandusky Ohio VS Mitsu Arakawa

12-23-72 Detroit MI W Mikel Scicluna

12-26-72 Cincinnati Ohio VS Zebra Kid

12-29-72 Canton Ohio w/ Bill Miller VS Karl Von Schotz-Kurt Von Hess

12-30-72 Cleveland Ohio w/ Bill Miller W Bruce Swayze-Eric the Red

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Fri Mar 13th, 2015 06:30 pm
  PM Quote Reply
7th Post
beejmi
THE BIG KAHUNA


Joined: Sat Oct 13th, 2007
Location: Philly
Posts: 51023
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
 

 

1-4-73 Toronto Canada w/ Hans Schmidt D Ben Justice-Haystack Calhoun  (15:00)

1-5-73 St. Louis MO L Rufus R Jones

1-10-73 Cincinnati Ohio w/ Magnificent Zulu L Kurt Von Hess-Karl Von Schotz

1-11-73 Toledo Ohio w/ Tex McKenzie L Tim Brooks-Pampero Firpo

1-13-73 Detroit MI L George Steele

1-13-73 St. Louis MO  TV w/ Bill Miller L Abe Jacobs-Pat O`Connor on dq

1-14-73 Toronto Canada w/ Hans Schmidt D Ben Justice-Haystack Calhoun

1-15-73 Lima Ohio VS Pampero Firpo

1-18-73 Toledo Ohio W Hans Schmidt

1-19-73 St. Louis MO W Ben Justice

1-20-73 St. Louis MO  TV w/ Bill Miller W Frank Diamond-Amazing Zuma

1-22-73 Dayton Ohio w/ Tony Marino L Kurt Von Hess-Karl Von Schotz

1-25-73 Toledo Ohio W Great Kabooki

1-26-73 Canton Ohio VS Mike Loren

1-27-73 Detroit MI w/ Jeet Singh W Zebra Kid-Hans Schmidt

1-29-73 Lima Ohio VS Mike Loren

2-2-73 St. Louis MO W Rick Renaldo

2-8-73 Cleveland Ohio w/ J B Psycho L Kurt Von Hess-Karl Von Schotz

2-9-73 Sandusky Ohio VS Tim Brooks

2-10-73 Detroit MI w/ Haystack Calhoun-JB Psycho-Igor Vodik W Zebra Kid-Rick Luka-Mike Loren-Jerry Graham

2-10-73 St. Louis MO  TV w/ Bill Miller W Jack Pesek-Rick Renaldo

2-11-73 Toronto Canada w/ Lee Henning D Fred Curry-Haystack Calhoun  (15:00)

2-13-73 Cincinnati Ohio w/ Tex McKenzie W Kurt Von Hess-Karl Von Schotz on dq

2-14-73 Canton Ohio VS Mike Loren

2-16-73 St. Louis MO W Steve Bolus

2-17-73 Akron Ohio w/ Walter Johnson D Fidel Castillo-Raoul Castillo DDQ Pampero Firpo

2-19-73 Dayton Ohio W Lou Klein

2-24-73 Detroit MI W The Medic

2-24-73 St. Louis MO  TV w/ Bill Miller W Amazing Zuma-Steve Bolus

2-27-73 Cincinnati Ohio VS Pampero Firpo

3-2-73 St. Louis MO w/ George Steele W Ron Etchison-Amazing Zuma

3-3-73 Akron Ohio L Pampero Firpo

3-4-73 Toronto Canada w/ Mike Loren D Dom DeNucci-Tony Parisi  (15:00)

3-7-73 Buffalo NY w/ Don Serrano W Fidel Castillo-Raoul Castillo

3-8-73 Toledo Ohio D Jerry Graham

3-9-73 Sandusky Ohio w/ Bill Miller VS Medic # I- # II

3-12-73 Lima Ohio w/ Igor Vodik VS Bolo Mongol-Geeto Mongol

3-14-73 Buffalo NY L Eric the Animal

3-16-73 St. Louis MO L Steve Bolus on dq

3-18-73 Toronto Canada w/ Sweet Daddy Siki D Raymond Rougeau-Jacques Rougeau (15:00) w/ Great Kabooki D Igor Vodik-Haystack Calhoun  (15:00)

3-25-73 Cincinnati Ohio L Geeto Mongol on dq

3-26-73 Lima Ohio VS Geeto Mongol

3-30-73 Canton Ohio w/ Magnificent Zulu VS Geeto Mongol-Bolo Mongol

3-31-73 Akron Ohio W Bill Coleman w/ John Reeves L Hartford Love Reginald Love

4-1-73 Toronto Canada w/ Masked Marvel L Lord Layton-Tex McKenzie  (5:52) w/ Big Brutus D Dom DeNucci-Tony Marino  (15:00)

4-6-73 St. Louis MO w/ Bill Miller L Billy Robinson-Jack Brisco

4-7-73 Detroit MI W Jim Lancaster

4-8-73 Toronto Canada w/ Sweet Daddy Siki D Jacques Rougeau-Raymond

4-14-73 Wyandotte MI VS Magnificent Zulu

4-20-73 Atlanta GA L Jack Brisco

4-27-73 St. Louis MO D Ron Etchison

4-28-73 Atlanta GA  TV L Jack Brisco

5-5-73 Detroit MI D Walter Johnson

5-7-73 Centerline MI w/ Lou Klein VS Scott Elmore-Kabooki

5-10-73 Toledo Ohio VS Ali Baba

5-11-73 Mansfield Ohio VS Jerry Graham

5-12-73 St. Louis MO  TV w/ George Steele-Bill Miller W LD Lewis-Rufus R Jones-Louie Tillet

5-13-73 Toronto Canada w/ Lee Henning D The Beast-Shillelagh O`Sullivan

5-18-73 St. Louis MO w/ Bill Miller W Luis Martinez-Sweet Daddy Siki

5-19-73 St. Louis MO  TV W Amazing Zuma

5-21-73 Dayton Ohio W Jerry Graham on dq

5-22-73 Cincinnati Ohio D Jerry Graham

5-24-73 Toledo Ohio W The Medic (Bob White)  (11:31)

5-26-73 Detroit MI W Hans Schmidt

5-27-73 Toronto Canada D Mike Loren  (15:00)

6-1-73 Hamilton Ohio VS Hans Schmidt

6-2-73 St. Louis MO  TV L Bruno Sammartino

6-9-73 Detroit MI D Ben Justice

6-9-73 St. Louis MO  TV w/ Bill Miller W Ron Fuller-Jim Johnson

6-10-73 Toronto Canada L Tony Marino  (6:29)

6-14-73 Toledo Ohio D George Steele

6-15-73 St. Louis MO w/ Bill Miller-George Steele L Bobo Brazil-Rufus R Jones-Pat O`Connor

6-16-73 Cincinnati Ohio VS Ali Baba

6-22-73 Canton Ohio VS Jerry Graham

6-23-73 Detroit MI D Scott Elmore

6-28-73 Toledo Ohio VS Great Scott (Scott Elmore)

7-2-73 Lima Ohio VS Ben Justice

7-8-73 Toronto Canada w/ Lou Klein L Luis Martinez-Tony Marino  (12:52) L Johnny Valentine  (2:14)

7-16-73 Fremont Ohio w/ The Stomper VS Ben Justice-Mike Loren

7-21-73 Detroit MI w/ Jeet Singh L Bolo Mongol-Geeto Mongol

7-22-73 Toronto Canada L Johnny Powers  (1:50)

8-2-73 Cleveland Ohio w/ Pete Sanchez-Tony Parisi W Ali Baba-J B Psycho-Great Kabooki

8-9-73 Toledo Ohio w/ Igor Vodik VS Bolo Mongol-Geeto Mongol

8-17-73 Tokyo Japan L The Destroyer

8-18-73 Nagano Japan w/ Pat O`Connor L Shohei Baba-The Destroyer

8-19-73 Ibaraki Japan L Kintaro Oki

8-21-73 Sapporo Japan L Thunder Sugiyama

8-22-73 Nayoro Japan w/ Ron Etchison L The Destroyer-Thunder Sugiyama

8-23-73 Mombetsu Japan L Akihisa Takachiho

8-25-73 Sunagawa Japan L Matti Suzuki

8-25-73 Cincinnati Ohio w/ Igor Vodik W Hans Schmidt-Jerry Graham on dq

8-26-73 Ashibetsu Japan w/ Harley Race L Shohei Baba-The Destroyer

8-28-73 Kushiro Japan L The Destroyer

8-29-73 Nakashibetsu Japan L Thunder Sugiyama

8-30-73 Bihoro Japan L Kintaro Oki

9-1-73 Furano Japan L The Destroyer

9-3-73 Saitama Japan w/ Harley Race L Shohei Baba-The Destroyer

9-4-73 Shizuoka Japan L Kintaro Oki

9-5-73 Gufu Japan L Thunder Sugiyama

9-6-73 Osaka Japan L Samson Kutsuwada

9-8-73 Fukuoka Japan L Kintaro Oki

9-10-73 Matsuyama Japan L Thunder Sugiyama

9-11-73 Hiroshima Japan L Thunder Sugiyama

9-12-73 Aichi Japan w/ Nick Kozak L The Destroyer-Kintaro Oki

9-13-73 Tokyo Japan L Kintaro Oki

9-22-73 Detroit MI W Leroy Brown

10-3-73 Buffalo NY L Frankie Laine

10-5-73 St. Louis MO W Nick Kozak

10-10-73 Buffalo NY L Frankie Laine

10-13-73 Detroit MI W Ivan Koloff

10-14-73 Toronto Canada w/ Gypsy Joe (Jan Madrid) L T-Bolt Patterson-Bearcat Wright (8:55)

10-16-73 Jamestown NY W Frankie Laine on dq

10-19-73 St. Louis MO L Ron Fuller

10-24-73 Elyria Ohio w/ Igor Vodik VS Kurt Von Hess-Karl Von Schotz

10-28-73 Toronto Canada w/ Ben Justice D Tex McKenzie-JB Psycho  (15:00)

11-3-73 Detroit MI w/ Tex McKenzie W Kurt Von Hess-Karl Von Schotz

11-10-73 Cincinnati Ohio VS Frankie Laine

11-11-73 Toronto Canada w/ Chris Tolos D The Beast-Tex McKenzie  (15:00)

11-17-73 Detroit MI W Ali Baba

11-22-73 Toledo Ohio VS Eric the Red

11-23-73 Canton Ohio VS Pampero Firpo

11-25-73 Toronto Canada w/ Sweet Daddy Siki W Kurt Von Hess-Karl Von Schotz on dq  (18:19)

11-27-73 Youngstown Ohio VS Mike Loren

12-1-73 Detroit MI D Frankie Laine

12-2-73 Toronto Canada D Ben Justice  (15:00)

12-28-73 Canton Ohio VS Frankie Laine

12-29-73 Detroit MI D Hans Schmidt

12-30-73 Toronto Canada w/ Ben Justice D Lou Klein-Mike Loren  (15:00)

1-3-74 Toledo Ohio D Frankie Laine

1-5-74 Cincinnati Ohio w/ Lou Klein VS Kurt Von Hess-Karl Von Schotz

1-5-74 Detroit MI D Frankie Laine

1-10-74 Toledo Ohio w/ Bobo Brazil L Ben Justice-Bull Curry

1-11-74 Pittsburgh PA W The Executioner on dq

1-12-74 McKeesport PA D Chuck O`Connor

1-17-74 Toledo Ohio W Bull Curry on dq

1-21-74 Charlotte NC w/ Nick DeCarlo W Jay York-Beauregard

1-24-74 Norfolk VA W Gene Lewis

1-25-74 Richmond VA W Rick Ferrera

1-26-74 Spartanburg SC W Frank Cochran

1-28-74 Greenville SC W Rick Ferrera

1-31-74 Winston-Salem NC VS Jay York

2-1-74 Charleston SC W Rick Ferrera  (0:47)

2-2-74 Hampton VA VS Jay York

2-4-74 Greenville SC W Gene Lewis

2-5-74 Raleigh NC w/ Sandy Scott L Gene Anderson-Ole Anderson                       Mid-Atlantic Tag Title

2-7-74 Winston-Salem NC w/ Bearcat Wright VS Gene Anderson-Ole Anderson

2-8-74 Charleston SC w/ Johnny Weaver W Super Destroyer-Mr.X

2-9-74 Salem VA W Jay York

2-11-74 Greenville SC w/ Johnny Weaver W Super Destroyer-Chuck O`Connor

2-14-74 Greensboro NC W Gene Lewis

2-15-74 Charleston SC w/ Johnny Weaver W Super Destroyer-Mr.X

2-18-74 Charlotte NC W Jim Dalton

2-22-74 Charleston SC w/ Bearcat Wright W Gene Anderson-Ole Anderson

2-27-74 Raleigh NC  TV W Ole Anderson   Mid-Atlantic TV Title

3-1-74 Charleston SC w/ Bearcat Wright W Gene Anderson-Ole Anderson on dq

3-2-74 Spartanburg SC W Bill White

3-4-74 Greenville SC w/ Johnny Weaver L Super Destroyer-Chuck O`Connor  Elimination Match

3-6-74 Raleigh NC  TV W Derrell Cochran

3-7-74 Winston-Salem NC w/ Bearcat Wright W Ole Anderson-Gene Anderson

3-8-74 Charleston SC W Gene Lewis

3-9-74 Lumberton NC VS Super Destroyer

3-12-74 Raleigh NC w/ Sandy Scott-Bearcat Wright L Johnny Valentine-Gene Anderson-Ole Anderson

3-13-74 Anderson SC w/ Johnny Weaver W Super Destroyer-Chuck O`Connor on dq

3-14-74 Greensboro NC w/ Sandy Scott-Abe Jacobs DDQ Johnny Valentine-Gene Anderson-Ole Anderson

3-15-74 Charleston SC w/ Bob Bruggers VS Gene Anderson-Ole Anderson

3-16-74 Hampton VA w/ Swede Hanson VS Chuck O`Connor-Brute Bernard

3-18-74 Greenville SC w/ Bob Bruggers W Chuck O`Connor-Bill White

3-19-74 Raleigh NC w/ Bearcat Wright-Paul Jones W Johnny Valentine-Gene Anderson-Ole Anderson

3-20-74 Raleigh NC  TV W Gene Lewis

3-21-74 Lexington VA w/ Bearcat Wright VS Gene Anderon-Ole Anderson

3-22-74 Charleston SC w/ Bearcat Wright W Ole Anderson-Gene Anderson

3-23-74 Spartanburg SC W Super Destroyer on dq

3-25-74 Greenville SC w/ Johnny Weaver-Bearcat Wright W Chuck O`Connor-Brute Bernard-Johnny Valentine

3-26-74 Raleigh NC L Johnny Valentine (c)   Mid-Atlantic Title

3-27-74 Redford VA VS Gene Anderson

3-28-74 Norfolk VA w/ Bearcat Wright W Gene Anderson-Ole Anderson

3-29-74 Lynchburg VA w/ Sandy Scott W Gene Anderson-Ole Anderson on dq

3-30-74 Spartanburg SC W Bill White

4-1-74 Greenville SC w/ Abe Jacobs W Bruce Swayze-Ivan Koloff

4-2-74 Raleigh NC w/ Abe Jacobs W Gene Lewis-Bill White

4-3-74 Raleigh NC  TV D Johnny Weaver

4-4-74 Norfolk VA w/ Bearcat Wright W Gene Anderson-Ole Anderson cor

4-5-74 Charleston SC W Gene Anderson

4-6-74 Spartanburg SC w/ Abe Jacobs W Pedro Godoy-Rick Ferrera

4-8-74 Fayetteville NC w/ Johnny Weaver W Jim Dalton-Gene Lewis

4-12-74 Charleston SC w/ Sandy Scott W Jim Dalton-Chuck O`Connor

4-13-74 Wadesboro NC w/ Haysatck Calhoun VS Rip Hawk-Chuck O`Connor

4-15-74 Charlotte NC W Rick Ferrera

4-16-74 Columbia SC VS Gene Lewis

4-18-74 Norfolk VA w/ Nelson Royal-Haystack Calhoun W Rip Hawk-Ivan Koloff-Chuck O`Connor

4-19-74 Richmond VA W Bruce Swayze

4-20-74 Hampton VA VS Bill Ash

4-22-74 Charlotte NC w/ Nelson Royal-Haysatck Calhoun L Chuck O`Connor-Rip Hawk-Ivan Koloff

4-23-74 Columbia SC W Jim Dalton

4-25-74 Greensboro NC W Mr.Ota

4-26-74 Charleston SC VS Frank Cochran

4-29-74 Charlotte NC w/ Nelson Royal W Bruce Swayze-Gene Lewis

4-30-74 Columbia SC w/ Johnny Weaver W Bill White-George Harris

5-1-74 Raleigh NC  TV w/ Johnny Weaver-Sandy Scott VS Ivan Koloff-Chuck O`Connor-Swede Hanson

5-2-74 Norfolk VA w/ Bob Bruggers W Bill White-Gene Lewis

5-3-74 Richmond VA w/ Abe Jacobs W Bill White-George Harris

5-4-74 Roanoke VA w/ Sandy Scott W Rip Hawk-George Harris

5-6-74 Greenville SC W Bruce Swayze

5-7-74 Columbia SC w/ Abe Jacobs W Bill White-Rick Ferrera

5-9-74 Norfolk VA W Rick Ferrera

5-10-74 Richmond VA (c) L Ivan Koloff   Mid-Atlantic TV Title

5-11-74 Roanoke VA w/ Sandy Scott W Rick Ferrera-Gene Lewis

5-13-74 Greenville SC w/ Nelson Royal W Mr.Ota-Mr,Hayashi

5-14-74 Raleigh NC L Ivan Koloff (c)   Mid-Atlantic TV Title

5-16-74 Greensboro NC w/ Abe Jacobs L Chuck O`Connor-Ric Flair

5-17-74 Charleston SC w/ Nelson Royal W Mr.Ota-Mr.Hayashi

5-18-74 Hampton VA w/ Nelson Royal W Bill White-George Harris

5-20-74 Greenville SC w/ Nelson Royal W Mr.Ota-Mr.Hayashi

5-21-74 Raleigh NC W Bill White

5-23-74 Norfolk VA L Ivan Koloff

5-25-74 Roanoke VA w/ Abe Jacobs W George Harris-Bill White

5-27-74 Greenville SC w/ Nelson Royal L Rip Hawk-Ric Flair

5-30-74 Norfolk VA W Mike Paidousis

5-31-74 Richmond VA w/ Johnny Weaver-Sandy Scott W Rip Hawk-Chuck O`Connor-Ric Flair

6-4-74 Raleigh NC W Frank Valois

6-6-74 Greensboro NC w/ Amazing Zuma L Mr.Ota-Mr.Hayashi

6-7-74 Charleston SC L Rip Hawk

6-8-74 Spartanburg SC w/ Nelson Royal W Mr.Ota-Mr.Hayashi on dq

6-13-74 Winston-Salem NC L Ivan Koloff

6-14-74 Charleston SC w/ Johnny Weaver VS Rip Hawk-Johnny Valentine

6-17-74 Charlotte NC w/ Bob Bruggers L Mr.Ota-Mr.Hayashi

6-20-74 Anderson SC w/ Nelson Royal W Frank Morrell-Bill White

6-21-74 Charleston SC w/ Bob Bruggers L Ric Flair-Rip Hawk

6-22-74 Roanoke VA VS Gene Lewis

6-24-74 Charlotte NC w/ Bob Bruggers L Mr.Hayashi-Mr.Ota

6-25-74 Raleigh NC w/ Johnny Weaver W Mr.Hayashi-Mr.Ota

6-27-74 Norfolk VA w/ Bob Bruggers W Mr.Ota-Mr.Hayashi

6-28-74 Richmond VA W John Heideman W Bill White on dq

6-29-74 Roanoke VA w/ Bob Bruggers VS Rip Hawk-Ric Flair

7-1-74 Fayetteville NC w/ Abe Jacobs W Mike Paidousis-Frank Morrell

7-2-74 Raleigh NC w/ Johnny Weaver L Ivan Koloff-Chuck O`Connor

7-4-74 Greensboro NC w/ Abe Jacobs W Mike Paidousis-Bill White

7-5-74 Charleston SC W Bill Jones

7-8-74 Charlotte NC W George Harris

7-9-74 Pulaski VA w/ Nelson Royal-Tiger Conway Jr. VS Rip Hawk-Ric Flair-Chuck O`Connor

7-11-74 Anderson SC W George Harris

7-12-74 Richmond VA w/ Abe Jacobs W Mike Paidousis-Frank Morrell

7-13-74 Roanoke VA w/ Johnny Weaver-Swede Hanson VS Rip Hawk-Chuck O`Connor-Ric Flair

7-15-74 Charlotte NC w/ Sonny King W Chuck O`Connor-Super Destroyer

7-16-74 Raleigh NC W Mike Paidousis

7-18-74 Roxboro NC w/ Johnny Weaver W George Harris-Mike Paidousis

7-19-74 Richmond VA w/ Klondike Bill L Rip Hawk-Ric Flair

7-20-74 Spartanburg SC w/ Tommy Seigler W Bill White-Frank Morrell

7-22-74 Charlotte NC W Chuck O`Connor

7-23-74 Columbia SC W George Harris

7-25-74 Greensboro NC w/ Klondike Bill L Ivan Koloff-Chuck O`Connor

7-29-74 Fayetteville NC w/ Mike Stallings W Mike Paidousis-George Harris

7-30-74 Raleigh NC W Chuck O`Connor

8-1-74 Waynesboro VA w/ Paul Jones VS Ivan Koloff-Super Destroyer

8-2-74 Charleston SC w/ Klondike Bill W Frank Morrell-Mike Paidousis

8-5-74 Fayetteville NC w/ Nelson Royal VS Mr.Ota-Mr.Hayashi

8-6-74 Raleigh NC w/ Abe Jacobs L Art Neilson-Chuck O`Connor

8-8-74 Burlington NC w/ Nelson Royal VS Frank Morrell-Mike Paidousis

8-9-74 Richmond VA w/ Klondike Bill L Art Neilson-Chuck O`Connor

8-10-74 Spartanburg SC w/ Nelson Royal L Chuck O`Connor-Art Neilson

8-12-74 Greenville SC L Ric Flair

8-13-74 Raleigh NC w/ Abe Jacobs W Frank Morrell-George Harris

8-15-74 Norfolk VA w/ Tommy Seigler W Mr.Ota-Mr.Hayashi

8-16-74 Lynchburg VA w/ Tommy Seigler L Mr/Ota-Mr.Hayashi

8-17-74 Roanoke VA w/ Tommy Seigler VS Art Neilson-Chuck O`Connor

8-19-74 Greenville SC W Mike Paidousis

8-20-74 Raleigh NC w/ Nelson Royal L Ric Flair-Art Neilson

8-22-74 Norfolk VA w/ Tommy Seigler L Chuck O`Connor-Art Neilson

8-23-74 Richmond VA W Mike Paidousis

8-24-74 Spartanburg SC L Ivan Koloff

8-26-74 Charlotte NC w/ Klondike Bill L Ric Flair-Chuck O`Connor

8-27-74 Raleigh NC w/ Bob Bruggers W Mr.Hayashi-Mr.Ota

9-2-74 Fayetteville NC w/ Tio Taylor W George Harris-Bill White

9-5-74 Greensboro NC w/ Sandy Scott W Mr/Ota-Mr.Hayashi

9-6-74 Charleston SC w/ Tommy Seigler VS George Harris-Frank Morrell

9-9-74 Charlotte NC w/ Sandy Scott W Mr.Ota-Mr.Hayashi

9-12-74 Burlington NC w/ The Avenger VS Ken Dillinger-Cowboy Parker

9-13-74 Richmond VA W George Harris

9-14-74 Roanoke VA w/ Abe Jacobs VS Ken Dillinger-Cowboy Parker

9-16-74 Greenville SC w/ Abe Jacobs W Ken Dillinger-Cowboy Parker

9-17-74 Durham NC w/ Sandy Scott W Art Neilson-Chuck O`Connor

9-19-74 Norfolk VA w/ Sandy Scott W Mr.Hayashi-Mr.Ota

9-20-74 Richmond VA w/ Klondike Bill W Mr.Ota-Mr.Hayashi

9-21-74 Roanoke VA w/ Bob Bruggers VS Mr.Ota-Mr.Hayashi

9-23-74 Charlotte NC w/ Abe Jacobs W Ken Dillinger-Cowboy Parker

9-26-74 Anderson SC VS Gene Lewis

9-27-74 Charleston SC W Mr.Ota

9-30-74 Fayetteville NC w/ Abe Jacobs VS Cowboy Parker-Ken Dillinger

10-1-74 Raleigh NC W George Harris

10-4-74 Lynchburg VA D Tommy Seigler

10-4-74 Norfolk VA w/ The Avenger VS Brute Bernard-Chuck O`Connor

10-5-74 Richmond VA W Frank Morrell

10-7-74 Greenville SC D Cowboy Parker

10-8-74 Columbia SC w/ Abe Jacobs L Brute Bernard-Art Neilson

10-11-74 Charleston SC w/ Klondike Bill VS Brute Bernard-Art Neilson

10-12-74 Hampton VA w/ Klondike Bill VS Ken Dillinger-Cowboy Parker

10-14-74 Charlotte NC w/ Bob Bruggers-Tio Taylor W Cowboy Parker-Ken Dillinger-Brute Bernard

10-15-74 Raleigh NC W Mike Paidousis

10-18-74 Charleston SC W Brute Bernard

10-21-74 Greenville SC W George Harris

10-22-74 Raleigh NC w/ Swede Hanson L Ric Flair-Rip Hawk

10-25-74 Charleston SC VS George Harris

10-26-74 Spartanburg SC w/ Bob Bruggers L Mr.Ota-Mr.Hayashi

10-28-74 Charlotte NC W Mike Paidousis

10-29-74 Raleigh NC L Ric Flair

10-30-74 Danville VA W George Harris

10-31-74 Norfolk VA W Frank Morrell

11-2-74 Spartanburg SC w/ Bob Bruggers W Ken Dillinger-Cowboy Parker

11-5-74 Raleigh NC W Ken Dillinger

11-7-74 Norfolk VA L Ric Flair

11-8-74 Lynchburg VA w/ Tommy Seigler VS Mr.Hayashi-Mr.Ota

11-9-74 Spartanburg SC L Rip Hawk

11-11-74 Charlotte NC W Art Neilson on dq

11-12-74 Raleigh NC W Frank Morrell

11-14-74 Columbia SC W Ken Dillinger

11-15-74 Charleston SC w/ Tommy Seigler W Pedro Godoy-Mike Paidousis

11-16-74 Spartanburg SC L Mr.Ota

11-18-74 Fayetteville NC w/ The Avenger VS Art Neilson-Cowboy Parker

11-19-74 Columbia SC W Rip Hawk

11-21-74 Anderson SC VS Chuck O`Connor

11-22-74 Charleston SC w/ The Avenger W Chuck O`Connor-Cowboy Parker

11-23-74 Roanoke VA VS George Harris

11-28-74 Greensboro NC D Chuck O`Connor

11-29-74 Charleston SC VS Cowboy Parker

11-30-74 Roanoke VA w/ Klondike Bill VS Chuck O`Connor-George Harris

12-2-74 Charlotte NC w/ Bob Bruggers W Brute Bernard-Mr.Fuji on dq

12-5-74 Anderson SC VS Mr.Fuji

12-6-74 Richmond VA W Art Neilson

12-9-74 Charlotte NC L Mr.Fuji cor

12-10-74 Columbia SC VS Mr.Ota

12-13-74 Charleston SC L Art Neilson

12-14-74 Roanoke VA VS Cowboy Parker

12-26-74 Greensboro NC w/ Swede Hanson-Conway Jr. W Rip Hawk-Art Neilson-Chuck O`Connor

12-27-74 Charleston SC w/ Tommy Seigler L Art Neilson-Brute Bernard

12-28-74 Spartanburg SC W Frank Morrell


 

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sat Mar 14th, 2015 07:53 am
  PM Quote Reply
8th Post
Matt Farmer

 

Joined: Fri Jun 3rd, 2011
Location: Seattle, Washington USA
Posts: 743
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
Here's some from the Northwest. The following will be from Tacoma WA at the Tacoma Sports Arena, unless other wise noted.

Oct 6, 1962
Dan Miller beat Kangaroo Kennedy
10 Man Battle Royal: Hercules Cortez winner

Oct 15, 1962
Dan Miller beat Paul DeGalles

Oct 22, 1962
Miller w/Marcel Semond beat Hard Boiled Haggerty & Pee Wee Lopez- Mixed Tag Match

Oct 30, 1962
Dan Miller beat Bill Wright

Nov 6, 1962
Miller w/Sandor Kovacs beat Bill Wright & Clyde Steeves

Nov 13, 1962
Dan Miller beat Gene Kiniski (2-1)

Nov 20, 1962
w/Sandor Kovacs beat Clyde Steeves & Mike Valenti (aka Baron Scicluna 2-1)

Nov 27, 1962
Miller drew Roy McClarty

Dec 4, 1962
Miller beat Clyde Steeves- Special TV Match

Dec 11, 1962
Miller beat Mike Valenti

Dec 18, 1962
Miller beat Bob Morse

Jan 8, 1963
w/Sandor Kovacs drew Gene Kiniski & Mr. X (1-1 60:00)

Jan 15, 1963
Kinji Shibuya beat Dan Miller (2-1)

Jan 22, 1963
Miller beat Jack Terry
10 Man Battle Royal: Haystack Calhoun winner

Jan 30, 1963
w/Haystack Calhoun beat Gene Kiniski & Mr. X (2-1)

Feb 5, 1963
Miller beat Mike Valenti

Feb 12, 1963
Miller beat Jack Terry

Feb 18, 1963
Miller drew Mr. X

Feb 26, 1963
13 Man Battle Royal: Dan Miller winner

Mar 5, 1963
Miller beat George Kosti

Mar 12, 1963
w/Bob Carlson beat George Kosti & Mr. X

Mar 19, 1963
Kinji Shibuya beat Dan Miller (2-1)

Mar 26, 1963
Miller beat George Kosti

Apr 2, 1963
Miller beat Eric Froelich

Apr 16, 1963
Mitsu Arakawa drew Dan Miller

Apr 23, 1963
12 Man Battle Royal: Ronnie Etchison winner
Dan Miller drew Fritz Von Goering

Apr 30, 1963
Kinji Shibuya drew Dan Miller

May 7, 1963
w/Marcel Sherman beat Fritz Von Goering & Pee Wee Lopez (2-1)- Mixed Match

May 14, 1963
w/Ronnie Etchison beat Kinji Shibuya & Mitsu Arakawa (2-1 DQ)

May 21, 1963
Kinji Shibuya & Mitsu Arakawa beat Dan Miller & Ronnie Etchison* (2-1)- Win Pacific Coast Tag Titles

May 28, 1963
12 Man Battle Royal: Dan Miller & Joe Brunetti co-winners
Dan Miller beat George Kosti

Jun 4, 1963
Kinji Shibuya & Mitsu Arakawa beat Dan Miller & Joe Brunetti (1-0 57:41)

Jun 11, 1963
Kinji Shibuya & Mitsu Arakawa beat Dan Miller & Joe Brunetti (2-1 59:51)

Jun 18, 1963
Mitsu Arakawa drew Dan Miller

Jun 25, 1963
Miller w/Ronnie Etchison & Joe Brunetti beat Kinji Shibuya & Mitsu Arakawa & Bob Morse (2-1)

Jul 2, 1963
Miller w/Brunetti beat Kinji Shibuya & Mitsu Arakawa* (2-1)- Win Pacific Coast Tag Titles

Jul 9, 1963
11 Man Battle Royal: Haystack Calhoun winner
Miller beat Jack Terry

Jul 16, 1963
Kinji Shibuya & Mitsu Arakawa beat Haystack Calhoun & Dan Miller (2-1)

Jul 23, 1963
Miller w/Ronnie Etchison beat Fritz Von Goering & Bob Morse (The Viking)

Jul 30, 1963
Miller w/Ronnie Etchison beat Kinji Shibuya & Mitsu Arakawa (2-1)

Aug 6, 1963
Miller drew Kinji Shibuya

Aug 12, 1963
Miller beat Fritz Von Goering

Aug 19, 1963
Miller beat Seymour Koeing

Aug 26, 1963
Miller w/Ronnie Etchison beat Gene Kiniski & Dave Rhul

Sep 2, 1963
Miller beat Bob Morse

Sep 9, 1963
Miller beat Bob Morse

Sep 16, 1963
w/Ronnie Etchison beat Gene Kiniski & Bob Morse (2-1)

Sep 23, 1963
Miller drew Roy McClarty

Sep 30, 1963
Kinji Shibuya & Sweet Daddy Siki beat Dan Miller & Ronnie Etchison* (2-1)- Win Pacific Coast Tag Titles

Oct 7, 1963
Kinji Shibuya & Sweet Daddy Siki drew Dan Miller & Mr. Kleen

Oct 15, 1963 (new night)
Kinji Shibuya & Sweet Daddy Siki beat Dan Miller & Dick Garza

Oct 22, 1963
Miller beat Bob Morse

Oct 29, 1963
Miller beat Kinji Shibuya- Winner to receive shot at NWA Champion Lou Thesz next week

Nov 5, 1963 att: 3,500
Lou Thesz* drew Dan Miller (1-1 60:00)- NWA World Title

Nov 12, 1963
Miller w/Bill Watts beat Kinji Shibuya & Sweet Daddy Siki* (2-1)- Win Pacific Coast Tag Titles

Nov 19, 1963
Miller w/Bill Watts beat Antone Leone & Tarzan Zimba (1-1 DQ)

Nov 26, 1963 (card cancelled cause some President got shot)

Dec 3, 1963
Miller w/Bill Watts beat Dave Rhul & Bob Morse (2-0)

Dec 10, 1963
Don Leo Jonathan beat Dan Miller

Dec 17, 1963
Don Leo Jonathan beat Dan Miller (2-1)

Jan 21, 1963 (Miller & Bill Watts vacated Tag Titles due to Watts getting injured)



____________________
to email me: inferno4l@hotmail.com
Follow on Twitter: @mattfarmer93
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sat Mar 14th, 2015 08:20 pm
  PM Quote Reply
9th Post
Baddceo

 

Joined: Wed Dec 21st, 2011
Location: Palm Springs CA
Posts: 75
Status: 
Online
Mana: 
Thanks Matt

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sat Mar 14th, 2015 09:35 pm
  PM Quote Reply
10th Post
CW Hall

 

Joined: Sat Nov 17th, 2007
Location:  
Posts: 1075
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
"9-30-71 Lynchburg VA w/ Tully Blanchard W Rick Ferrera-Frank Monte". This match is from 1977.That is the year Tully Blanchard first wrestled in JCP.

5/11/1971 High Point, NC (TV Taping)
Danny Miller beat the Missouri Mauler with his Cross face Chicken wing

6/24/1971 Greensboro, NC
Danny Miller beats the Missouri Mauler (C) via countout in an Eastern Heavyweight Title match

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Thu Mar 19th, 2015 08:06 pm
  PM Quote Reply
11th Post
beejmi
THE BIG KAHUNA


Joined: Sat Oct 13th, 2007
Location: Philly
Posts: 51023
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
6-16-75    Charlotte NC    W Larry Sharpe
6-17-75    Raleigh NC    w/ Charlie Cook VS Brute Bernard-Mr.Fuji
6-20-75    Charleston SC    W Mr.Fuji
6-21-75    Spartanburg SC    W Frank Monte
6-23-75    Charlotte NC    w/ Charlie Cook W Frank Monte-Blue Scorpion
6-24-75    Raleigh NC    VS Brute Bernard
6-26-75    Norfolk VA    W Jerry Blackwell on dq
6-27-75    Lexington VA    VS Joe Soto
6-28-75    Roanoke VA    L Mr.Fuji
6-30-75    Charlotte NC    w/ Steve Keirn W Boris Malenko-Doug Gilbert
7-3-75    Greensboro NC    D Ox Baker  (10:00)
7-4-75    Charleston SC    w/ Ron Starr VS Jerry Blackwell-Mr.Fuji
7-5-75    Salem VA    W Mr.Fuji
7-11-75    Charleston SC    w/ Bob Bruggers VS Boris Malenko-Doug Gilbert
7-14-75    Fayetteville NC    w/ Sandy Scott W Jerry Blackwell-George Harris
7-15-75    Columbia SC    W George Harris
7-17-75    Norfolk VA    w/ Sandy Scott L Boris Malenko-Doug Gilbert
7-18-75    Richmond VA    w/ Sandy Scott W Mr.Fuji-Doug Gilbert
7-19-75    Roanoke VA    w/ Sandy Scott W Jerry Blackwell-Doug Gilbert
7-20-75    Asheville NC    w/ Klondike Bill-Steve Keirn VS Charlie Fulton-Blue Scorpion-Larry Sharpe
7-21-75    Charlotte NC    w/ Sandy Scott W Art Neilson-Frank Monte
7-24-75    Marion NC    w/ Bob Bruggers VS Boris Malenko-Larry Hamilton
7-25-75    Charleston SC    W Gene Anderson on dq
7-26-75    Spartanburg SC    w/ Sandy Scott W Frank Monte-Blue Scorpion
8-5-75    Columbia SC    W Charlie Fulton
8-7-75    Norfolk VA    w/ Bob Bruggers VS Joe Soto-Larry Sharpe
8-8-75    Richmond VA    w/ Sandy Scott L Boris Malenko-Larry Hamilton
8-9-75    Hampton VA    w/ Klondike Bill L Boris Malenko-Larry Hamilton
8-11-75    Greenville SC    w/ Tony Atlas W George Harris-Jerry Blackwell
8-12-75    Martinsville VA    W Frank Monte
8-15-75    Richmond VA    VS Art Neilson
8-16-75    Roanoke VA    w/ Mr.Wrestling W Frank Monte-Larry Sharpe
8-18-75    Fayetteville NC    w/ Ken Patera W Larry Sharpe-Art Neilson
8-19-75    Columbia SC    w/ The Avenger W Doug Gilbert-Art Neilson
8-21-75    Anderson SC    VS Frank Monte
8-22-75    Richmond VA    w/ Ron Starr-Tony Atlas W Brute Bernard-Art Neilson-Larry Hamilton
8-23-75    Lynchburg VA    W John Smith
W Frank Monte
8-25-75    Sumter SC    w/ Bob Bruggers W Larry Hamilton-Boris Malenko
8-28-75    Norfolk VA    W Larry Sharpe
8-29-75    Richmond VA    w/ Swede Hanson VS Larry Hamilton-Boris Malenko
8-30-75    Spartanburg SC    w/ Swede Hanson W Frank Monte-John Smith
8-31-75    Asheville NC    VS Frank Monte
9-1-75    Greenville SC    w/ Ron Starr W Art Neilson-Larry Hamilton
9-2-75    Raleigh NC    w/ Ken Patera W Larry Hamilton-Boris Malenko
9-3-75    Rocky Mount NC    w/ Swede Hanson VS Brute Bernard-Larry Hamilton
9-4-75    Norfolk VA    w/ Tony Atlas-Mr.Wrestling DDQ Ole Anderson-Gene Anderson-Johnny Valentine
9-5-75    Charleston SC    VS John Smith
9-6-75    Roanoke VA    w/ Swede Hanson VS Boris Malenko-Larry Hamilton
9-8-75    Charlotte NC    w/ The Avenger W Joe Soto-Michael DuBois
9-9-75    Columbia SC    w/ Ken Patera W Larry Hamilton-Boris Malenko
9-12-75    Richmond VA    w/ Ken Patera W Boris Malenko-Larry Hamilton
9-13-75    Greenville NC    w/ Tiger Conway Jr. VS Jerry Blackwell-Michael DuBois
9-15-75    Greenville SC    w/ Ken Patera W Boris Malenko-Larry Hamilton on dq
9-16-75    Durham NC    w/ Ron Starr L Larry Hamilton-Doug Gilbert
9-18-75    Norfolk VA    w/ Tony Atlas W Bill Howard-Larry Hamilton
9-19-75    Richmond VA    w/ Swede Hanson L Boris Malenko-Larry Hamilton
9-20-75    Hampton VA    w/ Swede Hanson W Art Neilson-Spoiler # II
9-23-75    Raleigh NC    w/ The Avenger W Boris Malenko-Larry Hamilton
9-25-75    Norfolk VA    w/ Tony Atlas W Art Neilson-Spoiler # I
9-26-75    Charlottesville VA    w/ The Avenger VS Spoiler # II-Ric Flair
9-28-75    Greensboro NC    w/ Steve Keirn W Jerry Blackwell-Michael DuBois
10-2-75    Waynesville NC    VS Jerry Blackwell
10-6-75    Fayetteville NC    W John Smith
10-7-75    Columbia SC    w/ Paul Jones-Tiger Conway Jr. W Spoiler # I-# II-Gene Anderson
10-9-75    Anderson SC    w/ Johnny Weaver W Bill Howard-Art Neilson
10-10-75    Charleston SC    w/ Johnny Weaver W Steve Strong-Michael DuBois
10-11-75    Greensboro NC    W Charlie Fulton
10-14-75    Columbia SC    w/ Klondike Bill L Boris Malenko-Larry Hamilton
10-17-75    Richmond VA    D Michael DuBois
10-18-75    Spartanburg SC    w/ Bob Backlund W Bill Howard-Larry Sharpe
10-20-75    Charlotte NC    w/ Ken Patera L Boris Malenko-Larry Hamilton
10-21-75    Columbia SC    W Boris Malenko
10-25-75    Detroit MI    W Frenchy Martin
10-28-75    Columbia SC    W Charlie Fulton
11-2-75    Asheville NC    VS Charlie Fulton
11-3-75    Fayetteville NC    VS Bill Howard
11-4-75    Columbia SC    w/ Roberto Soto W Michael DuBois-Bill Howard
11-10-75    Greenville SC    W Bill Howard
11-11-75    Raleigh NC    w/ Don Kernodle L Steve Strong-Michael DuBois
11-14-75    Richmond VA    W George Harris
11-17-75    Fayetteville NC    W Bill Howard
11-17-75    Martinsville VA    w/ Tony Atlas VS Bill Howard-Bill White
11-18-75    Henderson NC    VS Bill Howard
11-20-75    Anderson SC    W Bill White
11-21-75    Charleston SC    w/ Johnny Weaver W Bill White-Jerry Blackwell
11-24-75    Greenville SC    w/ Steve Keirn W Spoiler # I- # II
11-25-75    Columbia SC    w/ Johnny Weaver W George Harris-Jerry Blackwell
11-27-75    Norfolk VA    w/ Johnny Weaver W Michael DuBois-Steve Strong
11-28-75    Richmond VA    w/ Johnny Weaver W Jerry Blackwell-Bill White
11-30-75    Charlottesville VA    VS Angelo Mosca
12-1-75    Charlotte NC    w/ Tony Atlas W Bill White-Michael DuBois on dq
12-2-75    Columbia SC    w/ Johnny Weaver L Larry Hamilton-Angelo Mosca
12-4-75    Danville VA    W Bill White
12-5-75    Richmond VA    w/ Johnny Weaver VS Boris Malenko-Larry Hamilton
12-9-75    Raleigh NC    w/ Johnny Weaver VS Michael DuBois-Steve Strong
12-11-75    Anderson SC    W Michael DuBois
12-12-75    Lynchburg VA    w/ Larry Zbyszko VS Joe Soto-Jerry Blackwell
12-25-75    Greenville SC    w/ Swede Hanson W Steve Strong-Larry Hamilton
12-26-75    Richmond VA    W Steve Strong on dq
12-27-75    Hampton VA    W George Harris
12-29-75    Fayetteville NC    W Steve Strong
12-30-75    Raleigh NC    VS Jerry Blackwell
1-3-76    Spartanburg SC    W Joe Turner
1-5-76    Fayetteville NC    W Charlie Fulton
1-8-76    Danville VA    D Spoiler # I
1-12-76    Greenville SC    W Joe Soto
1-16-76    Charleston SC    w/ Larry Zbyszko VS Spoiler # I-Joe Soto
1-17-76    Roanoke VA    W Doug Sommers
1-19-76    Charlotte NC    w/ Tony Atlas L Steve Strong-Boris Malenko
1-22-76    Danville VA    L Steve Strong
1-23-76    Charleston SC    w/ Ken Patera W Spoiler # - # II
1-27-76    Raleigh NC    w/ Swede Hanson L Bolo Mongol-Geeto Mongol
1-30-76    Richmond VA    w/ Swede Hanson L Bolo Mongol-Geeto Mongol
1-31-76    Greensboro NC    w/ Tiger Conway Jr. L Bolo Mongol-Geeto Mongol
2-2-76    Greenville SC    W Michael DuBois
2-7-76    Spartanburg SC    w/ Swede Hanson L Geeto Mongol-Bolo Mongol
2-9-76    Fayetteville NC    VS Bill White
2-10-76    Columbia SC    VS Michael DuBois
2-12-76    Norfolk VA    VS Michael DuBois
2-13-76    Danville VA    w/ Don Kernodle VS Geeto Mongol-Beepo Mongol
2-14-76    Camden SC    VS Steve Strong
2-15-76    Asheville NC    VS Jack Evans
2-16-76    Charlotte NC    L Boris Malenko
3-15-76    Fayetteville NC    w/ Ron Garvin L Jacques Goulet-Michael DuBois
3-18-76    Norfolk VA    w/ Tony Atlas VS Jacques Goulet-Michael DuBois
3-24-76    Nashville TN    W Joe Turner
3-25-76    Bowling Green KY    w/ Don Kernodle VS Jimmy Kent-Joe Turner
3-31-76    Nashville TN    D Don Kernodle
4-1-76    Bowling Green KY    VS Jimmy Kent
4-7-76    Nashville TN    W Jerry Novak
4-12-76    Birmingham AL    L Rocket Monroe
4-14-76    Nashville TN    w/ Don Kernodle L Domino # I- # II
4-15-76    Bowling Green KY    VS Jerry Novak
4-17-76    Chattanooga TN    w/ Buddy Diamond L Ernie Ladd   Handicap Match
4-19-76    Birmingham AL    w/ Joe Turner L Ernie Ladd   Handicap Match
4-22-76    Chattanooga TN    w/ Charlie Cook VS Gene Lewis-Rocket Monroe
4-29-76    Chattanooga TN    VS Rocket Monroe
5-3-76    Memphis TN    W David Schultz
5-10-76    Memphis TN    W Bill Ash
5-17-76    Memphis TN    w/ Tommy Rich W Jerry Novak-David Novak on dq
5-24-76    Memphis TN    w/ Tommy Rich W Jerry Novak-David Novak
5-31-76    Memphis TN    w/ Dennis Hall W Jerry Novak-David Novak  (13:44)
w/ Tommy Rich DDQ Don Greene-The Scorpion (c)   Southern Tag Title
6-7-76    Memphis TN    w/ Tommy Rich L Don Greene-The Scorpion (c)                      Falls Count Anywhere   Southern Tag Title
6-14-76    Charlotte NC    w/ Burrhead Jones W Geeto Mongol-Bolo Mongol on dq
6-15-76    Raleigh NC    w/ Ron Garvin W Michael DuBois-Jacques Goulet
6-16-76    Rocky Mount NC    w/ Johnny Weaver VS Bolo Mongol-Geeto Mongol
6-19-76    Richmond vA    W Hans Schroeder on dq
6-20-76    Greensboro NC    w/ Tony Atlas W Jacques Goulet-Michael DuBois on dq
6-22-76    Columbia SC    L Ole Anderson
6-25-76    Charleston SC    w/ Tony Atlas W Jacques Goulet-Michael DuBois
6-28-76    Greenville SC    w/ Tiger Conway Jr. W Bolo Mongol-Geeto Mongol
6-29-76    Columbia SC    w/ Johnny Weaver W Boris Malenko-Hans Schroeder
7-2-76    Charelston SC    w/ Tony Atlas VS Bolo Mongol-Geeto Mongol
7-4-76    Charlotte NC    W Jack Evans
7-5-76    Greenville SC    W Doug Sommers
7-6-76    Raleigh NC    W Doug Sommers
7-9-76    Charleston SC    w/ Tony Atlas W Michael DuBois-Jacques Goulet
7-10-76    Roanoke VA    W Bill White
7-12-76    Charlotte NC    w/ Tony Atlas L Boris malenko-Hans Schroeder
7-13-76    Waynesboro VA    w/ Johnny Weaver VS Jacques Goulet-Michael DuBois
7-15-76    Roanoke Rapids VA    w/ Johnny Weaver VS Jacques Goulet-Michael DuBois
7-16-76    Richmond VA    w/ Tatsumi Fujinami L Randy Poffo-Lanny Poffo
7-17-76    Spartanburg SC    w/ Chris Taylor W Hans Schroeder-Boris Malenko
7-18-76    Asheville NC    w/ Johnny Weaver VS Michael DuBois-Jacques Goulet
7-19-76    Fayetteville NC    D Jerry Blackwell
7-20-76    Columbia SC    W Bill Howard
7-23-76    Charleston SC    VS Hans Schroeder
7-24-76    Spartanburg SC    L Boris Malenko
7-26-76    Greenville SC    w/ Tiger Conway Jr. W Lanny Poffo-Randy Poffo
7-29-76    Norfolk VA    VS Hans Schroeder
7-30-76    Richmond VA    w/ El Rayo L Lanny Poffo-Randy Poffo
8-2-76    Greenville SC    w/ Tony Atlas L Jacques Goulet-Michael DuBois
8-6-76    Charleston SC    w/ Johnny Eagles W Lanny Poffo-Randy Poffo
8-7-76    Spartanburg SC    W Doug Sommers
8-10-76    Raleigh NC    W Jerry Blackwell on dq
8-12-76    Waynesboro VA    w/ Tony Atlas VS Lanny Poffo-Randy Poffo
8-14-76    Roanoke VA    w/ Tony Atlas W Bolo Mongol-Geeto Mongol
8-15-76    Greensboro NC    VS Bill White
8-16-76    Greenville SC    W Angelo Poffo
w/ Johnny Weaver L Randy Poffo-Lanny Poffo
8-17-76    Raleigh NC    W Hans Schroeder
8-21-76    Spartanburg SC    w/ Red Bastien W Michael DuBois-Jacques Goulet
8-23-76    Greenville SC    W Lanny Poffo
8-24-76    Raleigh NC    W George Harris
8-26-76    Sumter SC    VS Jerry Blackwell
8-27-76    Charleston SC    w/ Tony Atlas L Randy Poffo-Lanny Poffo on dq
8-28-76    Spartanburg SC    w/ Johnny Weaver W Lanny Poffo-Randy Poffo
8-30-76    Charlotte NC    w/ Johnny Weaver L Jerry Blackwell-Boris Malenko
8-31-76    Columbia SC    W Geeto Mongol
9-3-76    Charleston SC    VS Jerry Blackwell
9-4-76    Hampton VA    W Angelo Poffo
9-5-76    Greensboro NC    VS Bolo Mongol
9-10-76    Charleston SC    w/ Red Bastien W Randy Poffo-Lanny Poffo
9-11-76    Greenville SC    W Bill White
9-17-76    Charleston SC    W George Harris
9-20-76    Fayetteville NC    VS Jerry Blackwell
9-21-76    Raleigh NC    VS Bill White
9-23-76    Sumter SC    w/ Sandy Scott VS Jacques Goulet-Michael DuBois
9-24-76    Charleston SC    w/ Sandy Scott W Jacques Goulet-Micael DuBois
9-26-76    Roanoke VA    L Jerry Blackwell
9-27-76    Charlotte NC    W Jerry Blackwell on dq
9-28-76    Columbia SC    L Masked Superstar
10-4-76    Fayetteville NC    W Blue Scorpion
10-6-76    Raleigh NC  TV    w/ Red Bastien L Ric Flair-Greg Valentine
10-7-76    Norfolk VA    w/ Keith Franks VS George Harris-Jack Evans
10-11-76    Charlotte NC    L Masked Superstar
10-12-76    Raleigh NC    w/ Tiger Conway Jr. VS Lanny Poffo-Randy Poffo
10-16-76    Greensboro NC    VS Hans Schroeder
10-18-76    Fayetteville NC    w/ Johnny Eagles VS Lanny Poffo-Randy Poffo
10-19-76    Columbia SC    w/ Tiger Conway Jr. W Randy Poffo-Lanny Poffo
10-21-76    Norfolk VA    VS Jerry Blackwell
10-22-76    Richmond VA    W Angelo Poffo
10-23-76    Lynchburg VA    w/ Vic Rossitani VS Randy Poffo-Lanny Poffo
10-25-76    Greenville SC    W Angelo Poffo
10-29-76    Richmond VA    w/ Vic Rossitani W Bill White-Doug Sommers
11-1-76    Fayetteville NC    w/ Burrhead Jones W Bill White-Jerry Blackwell
11-2-76    Columbia SC    VS Jack Evans
11-4-76    Norfolk VA    VS Jerry Blackwell
11-5-76    Richmond VA    w/ Johnny Eagles W Jerry Blackwell-Blue Scorpion
11-8-76    Fayetteville NC    w/ Vic Rossitani-Dino Bravo VS Angelo Poffo-Lanny Poffo-Randy Poffo
11-13-76    Spartanburg SC    W Doug Sommers
11-15-76    Greenville SC    W Doug Sommers
11-19-76    Charleston SC    W Hans Schroeder
11-20-76    Spartanburg SC    W Blue Scorpion
11-22-76    Fayetteville NC    w/ Frankie Laine VS Jerry Blackwell-Michael DuBois
11-23-76    Columbia SC    W Hans Schroeder on dq
11-25-76    Norfolk VA    VS Bill White
11-26-76    Richmond VA    W Hans Schroeder
11-27-76    Hampton VA    W Jack Evans
11-28-76    Winston-Salem VA    VS Hans Schroeder
11-29-76    Roanoke Rapids VA    W Doug Sommers
11-30-76    Raleigh NC    w/ Keith Franks W Jacques Goulet-Michael DuBois
12-3-76    Charleston SC    w/ Dino Bravo L Brute Bernard-Jerry Blackwell
12-6-76    Charlotte NC    W Jim Lancaster
12-7-76    Columbia SC    W Jim Lancaster
12-13-76    Greenville SC    w/ Keith Franks D Doug Sommers-Bill White
12-14-76    Columbia SC    w/ Johnny Eagles VS Lanny Poffo-Randy Poffo
12-25-76    Charlotte NC    D Tony Russo
12-27-76    Richmond VA    W Doug Sommers
12-28-76    Raleigh NC    w/ Frankie Laine W Jerry Blackwell-Brute Bernard
1-1-77    Spartanburg SC    D Tony Russo  (20:00)
1-3-77    Fayetteville NC    VS Bill White
1-4-77    Raleigh NC    w/ Frankie Laine W Brute Bernard-Jacques Goulet
1-6-77    Norfolk VA    W Jacques Goulet on dq
1-7-77    Richmond VA    w/ Herb Gallant L Jacques Goulet-Brute Bernard
1-10-77    Charlotte NC    D Jacques Goulet
1-13-77    Norfolk VA    w/ Ron Starr W Lanny Poffo-Randy Poffo
1-14-77    Richmond VA    W Jerry Brown on dq
1-17-77    Charlotte NC    W Jacques Goulet
1-18-77    Raleigh NC    W Doug Sommers
1-25-77    Columbia SC    W Butch Malone
1-27-77    Norfolk VA    w/ Ron Starr L Jerry Brown-Buddy Roberts
1-28-77    Richmond VA    w/ Frankie Laine L Jerry Brown-Buddy Roberts
1-29-77    Spartanburg SC    w/ Ron Starr L Jerry Brown-Buddy Roberts
1-31-77    Fayetteville NC    W Doug Sommers
2-1-77    Columbia SC    w/ Herb Gallant L Jacques Goulet-Brute Bernard
2-3-77    Savannah GA    L Kim Duk
2-4-77    Charleston SC    W Jerry Blackwell
2-6-77    Greensboro NC    W Tony Russo
2-7-77    Fayetteville NC    L Mr.X
2-11-77    Lynchburg VA    w/ Ron Starr W Jacques Goulet-Mr.X
2-12-77    Spartanburg SC    W Butch Malone
2-13-77    Charlotte NC    W Tony Russo
2-15-77    Columbia SC    W Blue Scorpion
2-18-77    Charleston SC    w/ Frankie Laine VS Brute Bernard-Jacques Goulet
2-21-77    Fayetteville NC    W Randy Poffo
2-25-77    Charleston SC    W Blue Scorpion
2-26-77    Kings Mountain NC    VS Jacques Goulet
2-28-77    Greenville SC    W Bill White
3-5-77    Roanoke VA    VS Rick Ferrera
3-7-77    Greenville SC    D Jerry Blackwell
3-8-77    Columbia SC    W Mr.X on dq
3-11-77    Richmond VA    w/ Ron Starr L Jerry Brown-Buddy Roberts
3-14-77    Charlotte NC    w/ Red Bastien W Jacques Goulet-Jerry Blackwell
3-17-77    Anderson SC    W Butch Malone
3-19-77    Kings Mountain NC    VS Bill White
3-21-77    Greenville SC    W Boris Malenko
3-24-77    Norfolk VA    VS Scott Irwin
3-27-77    Charlotte NC    W Larry Sharpe
3-29-77    Columbia SC    W Tony Russo
4-4-77    Fayetteville NC    W Tony Russo
4-8-77    Charleston SC    VS Scott Irwin
4-9-77    Spartanburg SC    W Scott Irwin on dq
4-14-77    Harrisonburg VA    W Jerry Blackwell on dq
4-15-77    Lynchburg VA    D Mr.X
4-18-77    Greenville SC    w/ Red Bastien L Larry Hamilton-Jerry Blackwell
4-21-77    Anderson SC    w/ Steve Kovacs W Scott Irwin-Jacques Goulet
4-22-77    Charleston SC    VS Lanny Poffo
4-24-77    Greenville SC    W Butch Malone
4-28-77    Fisherville VA    VS Butch Malone
4-29-77    Richmond VA    L Larry Hamilton
4-30-77    Hampton VA    w/ Haiti Kid W Jerry Blackwell-Billy the Kid
5-3-77    Raleigh NC    W Blue Scorpion
5-4-77    Rocky Mount NC    D Scott Irwin
5-5-77    Andrson SC    W Jacques Goulet
5-6-77    Roanoke VA    VS Tony Russo
5-10-77    Raleigh NC    W Blue Scorpion
5-13-77    Richmond VA    W Larry Sharpe
5-15-77    Greensboro NC    L Larry Hamilton
5-16-77    Greenville SC    w/ Ted Oates W Scott Irwin-Jacques Goulet
5-17-77    Raleigh NC    W Scott Irwin
5-19-77    Anderson SC    L Larry Hamilton
5-20-77    Charlottesville VA    VS Larry Sharpe
5-22-77    Roanoke VA    L Larry Hamilton
5-24-77    Raleigh NC    w/ Bill Dromo L Boris Malenko-Kim Duk
5-25-77    Rocky Mount NC    VS Ray Stevens
5-27-77    Richmond VA    w/ Red Bastien L Kim Duk-Boris Malenko
5-28-77    Hampton VA    D Boris Malenko
5-30-77    Fayetteville NC    W Larry Sharpe
5-31-77    Raleigh NC    W Tony Russo
6-7-77    Raleigh NC    W Kim Duk on dq
6-8-77    Raleigh NC    Taping    w/ Phil Mercado L Jack Mulligan-Larry Hamilton
6-9-77    Lynchburg VA    w/ Johnny Eagles VS Bill White-Jerry Blackwell
6-11-77    Greensboro NC    W Larry Sharpe
6-14-77    Raleigh NC    W Blue Scorpion
6-15-77    Rocky Mount NC    D Jacques Goulet
6-16-77    Anderson SC    L Larry Hamilton
6-18-77    Spartanburg SC    W Bill White
6-20-77    Greenville SC    W Tony Russo
6-21-77    Lynchburg VA    W Jerry Blackwell
6-23-77    Harrisonburg VA    VS Larry Sharpe
6-24-77    Richmond VA    D Mr.X
6-27-77    Greenville SC    W Blue Scorpion
6-28-77    Raleigh NC    W Lanny Poffo
6-29-77    Pembroke NC    VS Scott Irwin
7-1-77    Charleston SC    w/ Akio Sato W Larry Sharpe-Brute Bernard
7-3-77    Greensboro NC    W Jerry Blackwell
7-4-77    Fayetteville NC    W Scott Irwin
7-5-77    Columbia SC    W Larry Sharpe
7-6-77    Rocky Mount NC    W Brute Bernard
7-7-77    Colonial Heights VA    VS Rick Ferrera
7-8-77    Charlottesville VA    VS Mr.X
7-9-77    Hampton VA    VS Rick Ferrera
7-12-77    Halifax VA    VS Larry Sharpe
7-14-77    Sumter SC    VS Kim Duk
7-15-77    Richmond VA    w/ Steve Kovacs W Blue Scorpion-Tony Russo
7-16-77    Roanoke VA    VS Brute Bernard
7-18-77    Chalotte NC    W Larry Sharpe
7-19-77    Raleigh NC    W Larry Sharpe
7-21-77    Norfolk VA    L Russian Stomper
7-24-77    Savannah GA    W Scott Irwin
7-25-77    Greenville SC    W Charlie Fulton
7-26-77    Raleigh NC    W Charlie Fulton
7-28-77    Anderson SC    W George Harris
7-29-77    Richmond VA    W Blue Scorpion
8-1-77    Charlotte NC    L Russian Stomper
8-2-77    Columbia SC    W Charlie Fulton
8-7-77    Savannah GA    W Charlie Fulton
8-8-77    Charlotte NC    D Scott Irwin
8-9-77    Columbia SC    W Blue Scorpion
8-10-77    Rocky Mount NC    W Charlie Fulton
8-11-77    Sumter SC    VS Larry Sharpe
8-14-77    Greensboro NC    W Russian Stomper
8-15-77    Charlotte NC    W Blue Scorpion
8-21-77    Asheville NC    VS Mr.X
8-22-77    Greenville SC    VS larry Sharpe
8-23-77    Raleigh NC    W Tony Russo
8-25-77    Harrisonburg VA    VS Tony Russo
8-26-77    Richmond VA    W Charlie Fulton
8-27-77    Roanoke VA    VS Boris Malenko
8-29-77    Greenville SC    VS Tony Russo
8-30-77    Raleigh NC    W Russian Stomper on dq
9-2-77    Charleston SC    w/ Burrhead Jones W Larry Sharpe-Scott Irwin
9-3-77    Hampton VA    W Blue Scorpion
9-4-77    Greensboro NC    VS Fritz Von Raschke
9-5-77    Fayetteville NC    D Scott Irwin
9-6-77    Raleigh NC    W George Harris
9-9-77    Charleston SC    w/ Burrhead Jones L Russian Stomper-Hartford Love
9-11-77    Greenville SC    W Boris Malenko
9-16-77    Charlottesville VA    w/ Ted Oates VS Kim Duk-Scott Irwin
9-18-77    Greensboro NC    VS Scott Irwin
9-19-77    Greenville SC    D Frank Monte
9-20-77    Raleigh NC    W Kim Duk
9-24-77    Hampton VA    D Scott Irwin
9-25-77    Roanoke VA    W Frank Monte
9-27-77    Raleigh NC    W Charlie Fulton
9-28-77    Rocky Mount NC    w/ Rick McGraw W Boris Malenko-Russian Stomper
9-29-77    Norfolk VA    VS Frank Monte
10-1-77    Spartanburg SC    W Charlie Fulton
10-3-77    Greenville SC    L Hartford Love
10-7-77    Charlottesville VA    w/ Johnny Weaver VS Mr.X # I-# II
10-10-77    Greenville SC    VS Hartford Love
10-11-77    Columbia SC    w/ Roberto Soto W Frank Monte-Russian Stomper
10-12-77    Rocky Mount NC    VS Hartford Love
10-14-77    Richmond VA    W Scott Irwin
10-15-77    Charlotte NC    D Frank Monte
10-16-77    Asheville NC    L Charlie Fulton
10-21-77    Lynchburg VA    w/ Ted Oates W Mr.X # I- # II on dq
10-22-77    Roanoke VA    w/ Ted Oates VS Mr.X # I- # II
10-24-77    Greenville SC    w/ Roberto Soto W Mr.# I- # II
10-27-77    Fisherville VA    VS Hartford Love
10-28-77    Charleston SC    w/ Tiger Conway Jr. W Mr.X # I- # II
10-30-77    Greenville SC    VS Scott Irwin
11-3-77    Norfolk VA    VS Hartford Love
11-5-77    Roanoke VA    w/ Tiger Conway Jr. VS Mr.X # I- # II
11-6-77    Asheville NC    VS Akio Sato
11-6-77    Savannah GA    W Charlie Fulton
11-7-77    Fayetteville NC    W Tony Russo
11-8-77    Raleigh NC    W Charlie Fulton
11-12-77    Spartanburg SC    W Charlie Fulton
11-13-77    Columbia SC    VS Bill White
11-14-77    Greenville SC    W Bill White
11-15-77    Raleigh NC    W Larry Hamilton on dq
11-18-77    Charlottesville VA    VS Scott Irwin
11-20-77    Asheville NC    L Larry Hamilton
11-21-77    Greenville SC    W Rick Ferrera
11-22-77    Raleigh NC    W Scott Irwin
11-24-77    Norfolk VA    w/ Ted Oates VS Mr.X # I- # II
11-25-77    Richmond VA    D Dick Murdoch
11-26-77    Hampton VA    W Charlie Fulton
11-27-77    Greenville SC    W Dick Murdoch
11-29-77    Columbia SC    W Tiny Gordon
12-2-77    Florence SC    w/ Johnny Weaver VS Mr.X # I- # II
12-5-77    Fayetteville NC    VS Bill White
12-8-77    Norfolk VA    VS Mr.X # II
12-9-77    Richmond VA    w/ Mr.Wrestling W Larry Hamilton-Boris Malenko
12-11-77    Greensboro NC    W Frank Monte
12-12-77    Greenville SC    W Charlie Fulton
12-13-77    Columbia SC    W Hartford Love
12-26-77    Winston-Salem NC    VS Ted Oates
12-27-77    Columbia SC    W Joe Furr
1-1-78    Roanoke VA    W Tony Russo
1-2-78    Greenville SC    VS Russian Stomper
1-3-78    Raleigh NC    D Mr.X # II
1-5-78    Anderson SC    W Tony Russo
1-6-78    Charleston SC    W Hartford Love
1-9-78    Greenville SC    W Tony Russo
1-10-78    Raleigh NC    W Bill White
1-13-78    Hampton VA    L Larry Hamilton
1-16-78    Fayetteville NC    VS Mr.X # I
1-17-78    Columbia SC    W Bill White
1-20-78    Richmond VA    W Charlie Fulton
1-22-78    Roanoke VA    D Jerry Stubbs
1-24-78    Columbia SC    D Mr.X # II
1-27-78    Charleston SC    W Frank Monte
1-28-78    Greenville SC    L Ciclon Negro
1-29-78    Charlotte NC    D Jerry Stubbs
2-3-78    Richmond VA    w/ Roberto Soto W Mr.X # I- # II
2-5-78    Roanoke VA    W Hartford Love
2-6-78    Lumberton NC    VS Larry Hamilton
2-9-78    Fisherville VA    VS Mr.X # I
2-10-78    Winston-Salem NC    VS Frank Monte
2-13-78    Greenville SC    W Hartford Love
2-17-78    Charleston SC    W Russian Stomper
2-18-78    Spartanburg SC    W Tony Russo
2-19-78    Richmond VA    VS Joe Furr
2-21-78    Raleigh NC    W Bill White
2-26-78    Greensboro NC    W Hartford Love
2-27-78    Fayetteville NC    w/ Bryan St. John W Bill White-Scott Irwin
3-5-78    Roanoke VA    W Charlie Fulton
3-6-78    Lumberton NC    VS Tony Russo
3-10-78    Charleston SC    w/ Richard Blood W Bill White-Jan Nelson
3-14-78    Raleigh NC    w/ Ted Oates L Mr.X # I- # II
3-17-78    Charlottesville VA    w/ Ted Oates VS Jan Nelson-Jerry Blackwell
3-18-78    Hampton VA    w/ Bobo Brazil L Jan Nelson-Jerry Blackwell
3-19-78    Greensboro NC    W Abe Jacobs
3-21-78    Raleigh NC    w/ Richard Blood L Mr.X # I- # II
3-24-78    Charleston SC    w/ Abe Jacobs L Frank Monte-Charlie Fulton
3-27-78    Greenville SC    w/ Bobo Brazil W Jerry Blackwell-Jan Nelson
3-28-78    Raleigh NC    L Jerry Blackwell
3-30-78    Anderson SC    W Scott Irwin
3-31-78    Lynchburg VA    L Fritz Von Raschke
4-1-78    Spruce Pine NC    w/ Ted Oates L Mr.X # I- # II
4-2-78    Roanoke VA    L Jan Nelson
4-7-78    Charleston SC    W Frank Monte
4-8-78    Spartanburg SC    w/ Jerry Stubbs L Mr.X # I- # II
4-9-78    Asheville NC    w/ Swede Hanson VS Ciclon Negro-Friz Von Raschke
4-11-78    Columbia SC    w/ Ted Oates L Mr.X # I- # II
5-4-78    Anderson SC    w/ Richard Blood L Mr.X # I- # II
6-1-78    Anderson SC    W George Harris
6-3-78    Spartanburg SC    W Steve Muslin
8-25-78    Charleston SC    L Steve Muslin
w/ Skip Young W Jacques Goulet-Swede Hanson
9-23-78    Spartanburg SC    W David Patterson
11-4-78    Spartanburg SC    W Steve Muslin
12-2-78    Spartanburg SC    W Charlie Fulton
12-12-78    Columbia SC    W David Patterson
8-11-79    Spartanburg SC    L John Studd

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Mon Oct 24th, 2016 01:44 pm
  PM Quote Reply
12th Post
Ed Lock

 

Joined: Fri Jan 4th, 2013
Location: Sydney, Australia
Posts: 230
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
G'day!

"Dandy" Dan Miller wrestled in Australia in 1966 for the World Championship Wrestling promotion of Jim Barnett and Johnny Doyle.

Here are the results for Dan Miller's only tour of Australia:

Friday 29 July 1966 at Sydney Stadium, Sydney, New South Wales (NSW), Australia
* "Dandy" Dan Miller defeated Roy Heffernan

Saturday 30 July 1966 at Sydney TV Tapings, Sydney, NSW, Australia
* Dan Miller defeated Ted Sinkowski

Saturday 30 July 1966 at Melbourne Festival Hall, Melbourne, Victoria (VIC), Australia
* Dan Miller defeated Larry O'Day

Sunday 31 July 1966 at Melbourne TV Tapings, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
* Dan Miller defeated Johnny Boyd

Monday 1 August 1966 at Geelong, VIC, Australia
* Dan Miller vs Jim Hady - result not known

Wednesday 3 August 1966 at Brisbane Festival Hall, Brisbane, Queensland (QLD), Australia
* Dan Miller defeated Roy Heffernan

Friday 5 August 1966 at Sydney Stadium, Sydney, NSW, Australia
* Dan Miller drew with "Gentleman" Jim Hady

Saturday 6 August 1966 at Sydney TV Tapings, Sydney, NSW, Australia
* Dan Miller drew with Mark Lewin

Saturday 6 August 1966 at Melbourne Festival Hall, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
* Dan Miller defeated Roy Heffernan

Sunday 7 August 1966 at Melbourne TV Tapings, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
* Dan Miller drew with Bearcat Wright

Monday 8 August 1966 at Thebarton Town Hall, Adelaide, South Australia (SA), Australia
* Dan Miller drew with Roy Heffernan

Wednesday 10 August 1966 at Newcastle, NSW, Australia
* Bearcat Wright & Jim Hady defeated Dan Miller & Professor Tanaka 2 falls to 1

Friday 12 August 1966 at Sydney Stadium in Sydney, NSW, Australia.
* Dan Miller defeated Larry O'Day

Saturday 13 August 1966 at Sydney TV Tapings, Sydney, NSW, Australia
* Dan Miller did not wrestle

Saturday 13 August 1966 Melbourne Festival Hall, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
* Jim Hady defeated Dan Miller

Sunday 14 August 1966 at Melbourne TV Tapings, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
* Dan Miller drew with Roy Heffernan - Rocky Marciano was the special guest referee

Monday 15 August 1966 at Geelong, VIC, Australia
* Dan Miller drew with Roy Heffernan

Wednesday 17 August 1966 at Brisbane Festival Hall, Brisbane, QLD, Australia
* Vittorio Apollo defeated Dan Miller

Friday August 19, 1966 at Sydney Stadium in Sydney, NSW, Australia
* Vittorio Apollo defeated Dan Miller

Saturday 20 August 1966 at Sydney TV Tapings, Sydney, NSW, Australia
* Roy Heffernan defeated Dan Miller on disqualification

Saturday 20 August 1966 at Melbourne Festival Hall, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
* Vittorio Apollo defeated Dan Miller

Sunday 21 August 1966 at Melbourne TV Tapings, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
* Dan Miller drew with Bearcat Wright

Monday 22 August 1966 at Thebarton Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, Australia
* Vittorio Apollo defeated Dan Miller

Wednesday 24 August 1966 at Newcastle, NSW, Australia
IWA World Title: Bearcat Wright (Champion) defeated Dan Miller 2 falls to 1

Friday 26 August 1966 at Sydney Stadium in Sydney, NSW, Australia
* Dan Miller drew with Roy Heffernan

Saturday 27 August 1966 at Sydney TV Tapings, Sydney, NSW, Australia
* Dan Miller did not wrestle but managed Dr A

Saturday 27 August 1966 at Melbourne Festival Hall, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
* Dan Miller & The Destroyer (John Hill) defeated Bearcat Wright & Jim Hady

Sunday 28 August 1966 at Melbourne TV Tapings, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
* Vittorio Apollo defeated Dan Miller

Monday 29 August 1966 at Geelong, VIC, Australia
IWA World Title: Bearcat Wright (Champion) defeated Dan Miller 2 falls to 1

Wednesday 31 August 1966 at Brisbane Festival Hall, Brisbane, QLD, Australia
* Dan Miller drew with Jim Hady

Friday 2 September 1966 at Sydney Stadium, Sydney, NSW, Australia
* Jim Hady defeated Dan Miller

Saturday 3 September 1966 at Sydney TV Tapings, Sydney, NSW, Australia
* Dan Miller did not wrestle

Saturday 3 September 1966 (date of telecast; taping date was earlier) at Newcastle TV Tapings, Newcastle, NSW, Australia
* Mark Lewin defeated Dan Miller who was counted out outside the ring

Saturday 3 September 1966 at Melbourne Festival Hall, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
* Dan Miller drew with Roy Heffernan

Sunday 4 September 1966 at Melbourne TV Tapings, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
* Jim Hady defeated Dan Miller 1 fall each on disqualification

Monday 5 September 1966 at Thebarton Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, Australia
* Dan Miller & The Destroyer (John Hill) defeated Jim Hady & Roy Heffernan 2 falls to 1

Wednesday 7 September 1966 at Newcastle, NSW, Australia
* Dan Miller defeated Roy Heffernan 2 falls to 1

Friday 9 September 1966 at Sydney Stadium in Sydney, NSW, Australia
* Roy Heffernan defeated Dan Miller who was counted out outside the ring

Saturday 10 September 1966 at Sydney TV Tapings, Sydney, NSW, Australia
* Dan Miller defeated Roy Heffernan 2 falls to 1

Saturday 10 September 1966 at Melbourne Festival Hall, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
* Dan Miller defeated Roy Heffernan 2 falls to 1

Sunday 11 September 1966 at Melbourne TV Tapings, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
* Dan Miller did not wrestle

Monday 12 September 1966 at Geelong, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
* Vittorio Apollo defeated Dan Miller 2 falls to 1

Wednesday 14 September 1966 at Brisbane Festival Hall, Brisbane, QLD, Australia
* Vittorio Apollo defeated Dan Miller

Friday 16 September 1966 at Sydney Stadium in Sydney, NSW, Australia
* George Scott & Sandy Scott defeated Dan Miller & Mark Anthony 2 falls to nil

Saturday 17 September 1966 at Sydney TV Tapings, Sydney, NSW, Australia
* Dan Miller drew with Vittorio Apollo

Saturday 17 September 1966 (date of telecast; taping date was earlier) at Newcastle TV Tapings, Newcastle, NSW, Australia
* Jim Hady defeated Dan Miller

Saturday 17 September 1966 Melbourne Festival Hall, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
* George Scott & Sandy Scott defeated Dan Miller & Col Currie 2 falls to nil

Sunday 18 September 1966 at Melbourne TV Tapings, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
* Dan Miller did not wrestle

Monday 19 September 1966 at Thebarton Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, Australia
* Dan Miller drew with George Scott

Thursday 22 September 1966 at Newcastle, NSW, Australia
* Dan Miller did not wrestle

Friday 23 September 1966 at Sydney Stadium in Sydney, NSW, Australia
* Dan Miller drew with Steve Bolus

Saturday 24 September 1966 at Sydney TV Tapings, Sydney, NSW, Australia
* Bruno Sammartino defeated Dan Miller

Saturday 24 September 1966 (date of telecast; taping date was earlier) at Newcastle TV Tapings, Newcastle, NSW, Australia
* Dan Miller drew with Jim Hady

Saturday 24 September 1966 Melbourne Festival Hall, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
* George & Sandy Scott defeated Dan Miller & The Destroyer (John Hill) 2 falls to 1

Sunday 25 September 1966 at Melbourne TV Tapings, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
* Dan Miller did not wrestle

Monday 26 September 1966 at Geelong, VIC, Australia
* George & Sandy Scott defeated Dan Miller & Brute Bernard 2-1

Wednesday 28 September 1966 at Brisbane Festival Hall, Brisbane, QLD, Australia
* George & Sandy Scott defeated Dan Miller & The Destroyer (John Hill) 2 falls to 1

Friday 30 September 1966 at Sydney Stadium in Sydney, NSW, Australia
* Vittorio Apollo defeated Dan Miller

Saturday 1 October 1966 at Sydney TV Tapings, Sydney, NSW, Australia
* Bruno Sammartino & Vittorio Apollo defeated Dan Miller & Hans Schroeder

Saturday 1 October 1966 (date of telecast; taping date was earlier) at Newcastle TV Tapings, Newcastle, NSW, Australia
* Dan Miller drew with Vittorio Apollo

Saturday 1 October 1966 at Melbourne Festival Hall, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
* Vittorio Apollo defeated Dan Miller

Sunday 2 October 1966 at Melbourne TV Tapings, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
* Dan Miller did not wrestle

Monday 3 October 1966 at Thebarton Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, Australia
* George & Sandy Scott defeated Dan Miller & Brute Bernard 2-1

Thursday 6 October 1966 at Newcastle, NSW, Australia
* George & Sandy Scott defeated Dan Miller & Skull Murphy 2-1

Friday October 7, 1966 at Sydney Stadium in Sydney, NSW, Australia
* Spiros Arion defeated Dan Miller

Saturday 8 October 1966 at Sydney TV Tapings, Sydney, NSW, Australia
* Spiros Arion defeated Dan Miller

Saturday 8 October 1966 at Melbourne Festival Hall, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
* Spiros Arion defeated Dan Miller

Sunday 9 October 1966 at Melbourne TV Tapings, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
* Spiros Arion defeated Dan Miller

Monday 10 October 1966 at Geelong, VIC, Australia
* George & Sandy Scott & Vittorio Apollo defeated Dan Miller, The Destroyer & Art Nelson;
* Sandy Scott defeated Dan Miller

12 October 1966 at Brisbane Festival Hall, Brisbane, QLD, Australia
No results found in newspaper

Friday October 14, 1966 at Sydney Stadium in Sydney, NSW, Australia
* Vittorio Apollo defeated Dan Miller

Saturday 15 October 1966 at Sydney TV Tapings, Sydney, NSW, Australia
* Sandy Scott defeated Dan Miller

Saturday 15 October 1966 at Melbourne Festival Hall, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
* Vittorio Apollo defeated Dan Miller

Sunday 16 October 1966 at Melbourne TV Tapings, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
* George Scott defeated Dan Miller

Cheers!

Ed

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Mon Oct 24th, 2016 06:20 pm
  PM Quote Reply
13th Post
clipcorner

 

Joined: Sat Nov 17th, 2007
Location:  
Posts: 167
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
5/15/71 Florence SC
Florence Football Stadium
(Cancelled for Rain)
Danny Miller was scheduled against Gene Anderson

5/27/71 Rockingham NC
Rockingham Ball Park
Danny Miller vs Art Nelson

6/05/71 Roanoke VA
Starland Arena
Participated in tag team tournament.
6 teams, $1200 to winning team
Partner was Les Thatcher

6/24/71 Greensboro NC
Greensboro Coliseum
Eastern Heavyweight Title Match, No DQ
Danny Miller vs Missouri Mauler, champion, draw
(Mauler retained title)

8/20/71 Lynchburg VA
City Armory
Danny Miller & Les Thatcher vs Pampero Firpo & Rock Hunter
(note: listed as 8/21/71 in this thread, clipping shows this as a Friday night card, 8/20/71)

8/21/71 Spartanburg SC
Memorial Auditorium
Eastern Heavyweight Title Match
Danny Miller def Missouri Maler
(Miller retained title)

2/13/74 Anderson SC
Anderson Recreation Center
Participated in 13 man over the top rope battle royal

2/23/74 Norfolk VA TV
Aired at 4:00 PM on WAVY-TV
Mid Atlantic TV Title Tournament Match
Danny Miller vs Super Destroyer

4/10/74 Kingsport TN
Dobyns-Bennett Gym
Danny Miller vs Chuck O’Connor

6/03/74 Greenwood SC
Legion Stadium
Danny Miller & Wahoo McDaniel(sub for Bearcat Wright) def Johnny Valentine & Chuck O’Connor
7/26/74 Wilson NC
Fleming Stadium
Danny Miller & Bob Bruggers vs Mr. Hayashi & Mr. Ota

10/17/74 Asheville NC
Asheville Civic Center
Danny Miller & Masked Avenger def Cowboy Parker & Cowboy Dillinger

12/12/74 Asheville NC
Asheville Civic Center
Brute Bernard & Art Nelson def Danny Miller & Sandy Scott

10/30/75 Rockingham NC
Rohanen Jr. High School Gym
Danny Miller & Johnny Weaver def Art Nelson & Bill Howard

1/13/76 Wilson NC
Wilson Recreation Center
Danny Miller vs Larry Sharpe

2/5/76 Lancaster VA
Lancaster High School Gym
Danny Miller vs Steve Strong

4/04/77 Rockingham NC
Rohanen Jr. High School Gym
Danny Miller & Sandy Scott vs Jacques Goulet & Mr. X

10/26/77 Wilson NC
Wilson Recreation Center
Danny Miller vs Hartford Love

11/17/77 Rockingham NC
Rohanen Jr. High School Gym
Danny Miller vs Scott Irwin

3/03/78 Rockingham NC
Rohanen Jr. High School Gym
Danny Miller vs Bill White

Last edited on Mon Oct 24th, 2016 06:24 pm by clipcorner

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Mon Oct 24th, 2016 06:27 pm
  PM Quote Reply
14th Post
clipcorner

 

Joined: Sat Nov 17th, 2007
Location:  
Posts: 167
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
7/26/74 Wilson NC
Fleming Stadium
Danny Miller & Bob Bruggers vs Mr. Hayashi & Mr. Ota

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Thu Dec 16th, 2021 11:15 pm
  PM Quote Reply
15th Post
One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 15137
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 

5/28/67                        Littlefield, TX @ Littlefield Sports Arena-9pm


Thunderbolt Patterson vs. Silento Rodriguez

Dandy Dan Miller vs. The Alaskan
Jack Cain vs. Little Eagle

NEWS ARTICLE FOR LITTLEFIELD, TX 5-28-67




Miller vs. Alaskan is on the timeline for this date in Albuquerque but they are advertising them here as well.   

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sat Dec 18th, 2021 12:10 am
  PM Quote Reply
16th Post
One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 15137
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
2/6/75              Greenville, MS @ Skate-o-Rama-8pm



Danny Miller vs. Buck Robley
Johnny Eagles & Jack Curtis Jr. vs. Otto Von Heller & Kurt Von Hess
plus 1 more bout





2/14/75            El Dorado, AR @ Municipal Auditorium-8PM

 
North American title: Danny Miller vs. Scandar Akbar
Grizzly Smith & Silento Rodriguez vs. Karl Von Hess & Otto Von Heller
plus 1 more bout





5/13/75            Hope, AR @ Fair Park Coliseum-8:30pm


Danny Miller vs. Buck Robley
Tom Jones vs. The Pro


Argentina Zuma vs. Gentleman Jerry Miller





Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sat Dec 18th, 2021 03:16 am
  PM Quote Reply
17th Post
One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 15137
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
2/7/75              El Dorado, AR @ Municipal Auditorium-8pm
 
 
 
Danny Miller vs. Scandor Akbar
Stan Hansen vs. Grizzly Smith
Bill Crouch vs. Hippie Mike Boyette

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Mon Dec 20th, 2021 02:13 am
  PM Quote Reply
18th Post
One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 15137
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
5/25/73            Canton, OH @ Memorial Auditorium-8:30pm


 
Johnny Valentine vs. Sweet Daddy Siki
Brass Knucks/Texas Death Match: Bull Curry vs. Pampero Firpo
Midgets Match
Dandy Dan Miller vs. Jim Steele
Killer Brooks vs. Luis Martinez
Flying Fred Curry vs. Ali Baba
Tony Marino vs. Hans Schmidt
The Stomper vs. Kabooki

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Tue Dec 21st, 2021 09:58 am
  PM Quote Reply
19th Post
One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 15137
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
 
1/7/75              Monroe, LA @ Monroe Civic Center Arena-8pm
 
 
Ken  Mantell & Tom Jones vs. The Pro & Buck Robley
Danny Miller vs. Rocket Monroe
Ron Starr vs. Inca Peru
John Ringo vs. Yasu Fuji

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Tue Dec 21st, 2021 10:26 am
  PM Quote Reply
20th Post
One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 15137
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
1/29/73            Lima, OH @ PanRec Arena-8pm



Chain Death Match: Killer Brooks vs. Tony Marino

Tag Team title: Kurt Von Hess & Karl Von Schotz (c) vs. Bobo Brazil & Fred Curry
Girls Match

Dan Miller vs. Porky Pig
Rich Luka vs. Hans Schmidt


Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Wed Dec 22nd, 2021 02:48 am
  PM Quote Reply
21st Post
One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 15137
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
4/14/75            Monroe, LA @ Monroe Civic Center Arena-8pm
 

13-Man Battle royal for $5,000.00 w/Andre the Giant
Cowboy Bill Watts vs. Cyclone Negro
Grizzly Smith & Danny Miller vs. Bruiser Sweetan & Scandar Akbar
Dick Murdoch vs. Vic Muehler
Amazing Zuma vs. Ronnie Garvin
Silento Rodriguez vs. Mitsuo Hata

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Wed Dec 22nd, 2021 05:52 am
  PM Quote Reply
22nd Post
One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 15137
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
7/6/70              Lima, OH @ Sports Haven -8:30pm



U.S. title: The Sheik (c) vs. Haystack Calhoun
Dusty Rhodes, Dick Murdoch & Hans Schmidt vs. Fred Curry, Danny Miller & Luis Martinez
Bearcat Wright vs. The Stomper
plus 1 more bout

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Tue Dec 28th, 2021 09:28 pm
  PM Quote Reply
23rd Post
One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 15137
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
4/27/61            Denison, IA @ Denison High School Gym


Dan Miller beat Pampero Firpo (2-1; 3rd fall by DQ)
Ann Siebert beat Jackie King (2-1)
Jack Pesek drew Rocky Hamilton

Att: 483


RESULTS FOR DENISON, IA 4-27-61

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Wed Dec 29th, 2021 02:34 am
  PM Quote Reply
24th Post
One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 15137
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
 
2/19/57            Savoyard, KY @ Jubilee Building-7:30pm
 

Beatty Chaney vs. (Kentucky Wildcat) Jeanette Collins
Dan Miller vs. Larry Clarke



news article for SAVOYARD, KY 2-19-57


So there's a January 1957 card showing Miller working in Kentucky but thus far little else to confirm this date is for this particular Dan Miller.  More info will be needed down the road.










Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Thu Dec 30th, 2021 05:37 pm
  PM Quote Reply
25th Post
One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 15137
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
 
4/26/73            Middletown, OH @ VFW Social Center-8:30pm


Mighty Igor vs. Kabooki
Hans Schmidt vs. Danny Miller
Porky Pig vs. Lou Klein
Girls Match
Lloyd (Lord) Blackmore & Tank Jordon vs. Ed Dennis & Maynard (Mauler) Earls



Attachment: 269909727_10161808986292782_2688234090172580145_n.jpg (Downloaded 43 times)

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sun Jan 2nd, 2022 09:45 pm
  PM Quote Reply
26th Post
One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 15137
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
10/10/61          Storm Lake, IA @ St. Mary’s Gym-8:30pm


Cowboy Bob Ellis vs. Rocky Hamilton
Jessica Rogers vs. Evelyn Stevens
Bob Managoff vs. Dan Miller


NEWS ARTICLE FOR STORM LAKE, IA 10-10-61

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Fri Jan 21st, 2022 03:24 pm
  PM Quote Reply
27th Post
One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 15137
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
7/20/73            Canton, OH @ Memorial Auditorium -8:30pm



U.S. title: The Sheik (c) vs. Johnny Valentine
Tag team title: Fred Curry & Luis Martinez (c) vs. Killer Brooks & Pampero Firpo
Farmer Jones vs. Frenchy Lamont
The Mongols vs. The Stomper & Mighty Igor
Ben Justice vs. Dan Miller
Hans Schmidt vs. Tony Marino

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Mon Feb 7th, 2022 10:58 pm
  PM Quote Reply
28th Post
One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 15137
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
10/10/61          Storm Lake, IA @ St. Mary’s Gym-8:30pm

Rocky Hamilton vs. Cowboy Bob Ellis
Jessica Rogers vs. Evelyn Stevens
Bobby Managoff vs. Dan Miller

NEWS ARTICLE FOR 10-10-61 STORM LAKE, IA

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Fri Feb 11th, 2022 01:31 am
  PM Quote Reply
29th Post
One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 15137
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
3/9/78              Stuart, VA @ Patrick County High School-8:15pm


TV title: Johnny Weaver beat Baron Von Raschke
The Russian Stomper & Hartford Love vs. Richard Blood & Abe Jacobs
Danny Miller vs. Frank Monte
Brian St. John vs. Tony Russo

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sun Feb 13th, 2022 02:06 am
  PM Quote Reply
30th Post
One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 15137
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
8/20/77            Stuart, VA @ Patrick County High School-8:15pm

The Masked Superstar vs. Mighty Igor
Bobo Brazil vs. Missouri Mauler
Mr. X & Professor Boris Malenko vs. Tully Blanchard & Rick McGraw
Danny Miller vs. Charlie Fulton
Jim Grabmire vs. Two-Ton Harris

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sat May 7th, 2022 04:28 am
  PM Quote Reply
31st Post
One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 15137
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
5/6/69              Mansfield, OH @ 711 CIO Hall-8:30pm


The Sheik vs. Dandy Dan Miller
The Scufflin’ Hillbillies vs. Al Costello & Crybaby Cannon
Man Mountain vs. Porky the Pig
Kowalski vs. Armstrong

Attachment: 050669mansfieldoh.jpg (Downloaded 19 times)

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Fri May 27th, 2022 01:55 am
  PM Quote Reply
32nd Post
One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 15137
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
8/16/67            Marion, OH @ Marion Fairgrounds Coliseum-8:30pm

Tag Team titles: Dr. Bill Miller & Dan Miller vs. Frankie Talaber & Chief White Owl
Bobby Shane vs. Killer Kare
Oklahoma Kid vs. The Destroyer
Mr. America vs. Prince Pullins

Attachment: 08161967marionoh.jpg (Downloaded 16 times)

Last edited on Fri May 27th, 2022 01:56 am by One Fan Gang

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Fri Jul 22nd, 2022 04:15 am
  PM Quote Reply
33rd Post
One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 15137
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
1/31/58       St. Louis, MO @ Kiel Auditorium

Lee Henning, Dan Miller & Big Bill Miller vs. Ray Stevens, Frankie Talaber & Ronnie Etchison
NWA World Heavyweight title; Dick Hutton (c) vs. Gene Kiniski
Babs Wingo vs. Ethel Johnson
plus 1 more bout

Attachment: 013158STLOUISMO.JPG (Downloaded 9 times)

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sat Aug 6th, 2022 04:40 pm
  PM Quote Reply
34th Post
One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 15137
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
5/3/58                   Dunkirk, NY @ Floral Hall-8:30pm


Bobo Brazil vs. Dan Miller
Big Bill MacMurray vs. Baron Gattoni
Dick Derwald vs. Abe Zvonkin


Attachment: 050358DUNKIRKNY.JPG (Downloaded 5 times)

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

Current time is 04:35 pm  
WowBB Forums > Sports And Wrestling > The Clawmaster's Archives > Dan Miller Record Book Top




UltraBB 1.172 Copyright © 2007-2013 Data 1 Systems