WowBB Forums Home 

 Moderated by: Ron  
AuthorPost
beejmi
THE BIG KAHUNA


Joined: Sat Oct 13th, 2007
Location: Philly
Posts: 51516
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
It is once again my pleasure to share content from baddceo's library.

Today we take a look at 'golden era' star Tito Carreon

4-29-54    Gallup NM    w/ John Bargas VS Purple Mask-Abe Kashey
12-21-54    South Gate CA    D Porky Jacobs
5-13-55    Gallup NM    w/ Charlie Martinez VS Purple Mask-Elephant Boy
9-6-55    South Gate CA    VS Doug Dawkins
12-14-55    Albuquerque NM    W El Diablo on dq
12-21-55    Alburquerque NM    W George McKay
12-28-55    Alburquerque NM    W Tony Falletti on dq
1-3-56    Clovis NM    VS Roy Shire
1-11-56    Albuquerque NM    W Mal Brenner
1-17-56    Clovis NM    VS George McKay
1-18-56    Albuquerque NM    w/ Tony Falletti D The Hurricane-Mal Brenner
1-25-56    Albuquerque NM    D Bill Wilson
2-8-56    Albuquerque NM    w/ Elephant Boy L George McKay-The Hurricane
2-15-56    Albuquerque NM    w/ Reggie Siki W Bill Wilson-George McKay
2-22-56    Albuquerque NM    W Bill Wilson on dq
2-29-56    Albuquerque NM    D Reggie Siki
3-7-56    Albuquerque NM    VS Pierre DeGlane
3-14-56    Los Angeles CA    W Dutch Hefner
3-24-56    San Bernardino CA    w/ Roy Heffernan L Tom Rice-Lee Henning (c)                 International TV Tag Title
3-31-56    San Bernardino CA    W Lee Henning
4-7-56    San Bernardino CA    W Matt Murphy
4-11-56    Los Angeles CA    W Buck Davidson
4-14-56    San Bernardino CA    w/ Johnny Valentine W Leslie Carlton-Hindu Swami
4-21-56    San Bernardino CA    N/C Leslie Carlton
4-28-56    San Bernardino CA    w/ Rito Romero D Tom Rice-Leslie Carlton  (60:00)
5-5-56    San Bernardino CA    w/ Rito Romero D Tom Rice-Lee Henning (c)  (60:00) International TV Tag Title
5-23-56    Los Angeles CA    VS Harry Lewis
6-9-56    San Bernardino CA    L John Tolos  (18:11)
6-23-56    San Bernardino CA    D John Cretotia  (30:00)
7-11-56    Los Angeles CA    VS Cisco Valdez
7-17-56    Las Vegas NM    VS Hans Von Schupp
7-18-56    Albuquerque NM    w/ Juan Garcia-Elias Garcia L John Tolos-The Bat-Hans Von Schupp
7-25-56    Albuquerque NM    w/ Juan Garcia-Elias Garcia L John Tolos-The Bat-Hans Von Schupp
7-31-56    Las Vegas NM    VS Bobby Red Cloud
8-2-56    Denver CO    L Chris Zaharias
8-8-56    Albuquerque NM    D Danno McDonald
8-15-56    Albuquerque NM    D Scotty Williams
8-22-56    Albuquerque NM    D Bobby Red Cloud
8-28-56    Las Vegas NM    VS Hans Von Schupp
8-30-56    Denver CO    D Billy Red Cloud  (15:00)
9-5-56    Albuquerque NM    W Bobby Red Cloud
9-11-56    Las Vegas NM    VS Danno McDonald
9-18-56    Las Vegas NM    w/ Luis Martinez VS The Bat-Dan Pleaches
9-19-56    Albuquerque NM    W Danno McDonald
9-25-56    Las Vegas NM    w/ Luis Martinez-Scotty Williams VS Hans Von Schupp-Danno McDonald-The Bat
9-26-56    Albuquerque NM    w/ Scotty Williams W The Bat-Danno McDonald on dq
10-2-56    Odessa TX    L Haji Baba (John Cretoria)
10-3-56    Lubbock TX    W Tokyo Joe on dq
w/ El Santo-Gory Guerrero W Tokyo Joe-Lou Newman-Hans Schnabel
10-4-56    Amarillo TX    W Tommy Phelps  (9:27)
10-8-56    Pampa TX    W Mitsu Arakawa on dq
10-9-56    Odessa TX    L Bob Geigel
10-10-56    Clovis NM    VS Pepe Pasquale
10-11-56    Amarillo TX    L Mitsu Arakawa  (10:49)
10-29-56    Pampa TX    L Tommy Phelps
11-5-56    Abilene TX    L Lou Newman
11-19-56    Albuquerque NM    L Oyama Kato
1-4-57    Gallup NM    VS Mitsu Arakawa
1-7-57    Albuquerque NM    L Jack O`Reilly
1-11-57    Portland OR    D Henry Lenz
1-12-57    Roseburg OR    L Henry Lenz
1-14-57    Portland OR    D Cal Roberts
1-19-57    Eugene OR    D Luigi Macera
1-21-57    Portland OR    L Ed Francis
1-24-57    Portland OR    D Cal Roberts
1-28-57    Portland OR    W Jim LaRock on dq
2-9-57    Eugene OR    D Bull Montana
2-23-57    Eugene OR    W Bull Montana cnc
3-1-57    Portland OR    W Alex Perez
3-2-57    Eugene OR    L Ed Francis
3-4-57    Portland OR    W Tony Morelli on dq
3-6-57    Vancouver BC    L Bull Montana
3-8-57    Portland OR    W Billy Hines
3-9-57    Eugene OR    W Kurt Von Poppenheim
3-11-57    Portland OR    D Reggie Siki
3-13-57    Vancouver BC    W Martino Angelo on dq
3-16-57    Roseburg OR    w/ Black Panther-Lord Littlebrook W Martino Angelo-Tom Thumb-Irish Jackie
3-18-57    Portland OR    W Tony Morelli
3-20-57    Vancouver BC    W Nick Kozak
3-22-57    Portland OR    W Tony Morelli
3-27-57    Vancouver BC    W Larry Clarke
3-29-57    Portland OR    W Jim LaRock
3-30-57    Eugene OR    w/ Luther Lindsay W Jim LaRock-Bill Savage
4-1-57    Portland OR    D Pierre DeGlane
4-3-57    Vancouver BC    L Reggie Parks
4-5-57    Portland OR    D Bull Montana
4-6-57    Eugene OR    W Jim LaRock
N/C Ed Francis
4-8-57    Portland OR    W Bill Savage on dq
4-10-57    Vancouver BC    D Bud Rattal
4-13-57    Eugene OR    L Ed Francis
w/ Luther Lindsay-Reggie Parks W Ed Francis-Bill Savage  Handicap Match
4-15-57    Portland OR    D Bill Savage
4-17-57    Vancouver BC    L Bud Rattal
4-19-57    Portland OR    D Pierre DeGlane
4-20-57    Eugene OR    L Bill Savage
4-22-57    Portland OR    W Red Donavan
4-24-57    Vancouver BC    W Jim LaRock
4-26-57    Portland OR    W Jack Bence
4-29-57    Portland OR    W Larry Clarke
5-1-57    Vancouver BC    W Larry Clarke
5-4-57    Roseburg OR    W Jack Bence
5-24-57    Gallup NM    VS Danno McDonald
5-31-57    Gallup NM    w/ Gladys Wills VS Roberto Pico-Ann LaVerne
6-7-57    Gallup NM    VS Mighty Atlas
6-14-57    Gallup NM    VS Doc Sherman
6-28-57    Gallup NM    VS Ali Bey
7-11-57    Denver CO    L Bob Elliot (Bob Ellis)  (12:25)
7-19-57    Gallup NM    VS El Diablo
7-22-57    Albuquerque NM    D El Diablo
7-29-57    Albuquerque NM    D John Swenski
8-8-57    Denver CO    D El Diablo  (15:00)
8-15-57    Albuquerque NM    D Alberto Campos
9-7-57    Albuquerque NM    VS Mike Burnell
9-16-57    Portland OR    W Haru Sasaki
9-20-57    Portland OR    W Billy Hines
9-21-57    Eugene OR    W Red Donavan
9-23-57    Portland OR    D Jack Kiser
9-27-57    Portland OR    D George Drake
9-28-57    Eugene OR    L Leo Garibaldi
10-2-57    Vancouver BC    W George Drake
10-4-57    Portland OR    D Doug Donavan
10-5-57    Eugene OR    W Jimmy Hines
10-7-57    Portland OR    W Doug Donavan on dq
10-11-57    Portland OR    W Leo Wallick
10-12-57    Eugene OR    w/ Johnny James W Red Donavan-Doug Donavan
10-14-57    Portland OR    W Red Donavan
10-16-57    Vancouver BC    D Gino Vagnone
10-18-57    Portland OR    D Juan Onaindia (Juan Sebasatian)
10-21-57    Portland OR    W Kurt Von Himmler on dq
10-23-57    Vancouver BC    L John Demchuk
10-27-57    Eugene OR    D Karl Von Himmler
10-28-57    Portland OR    L Kurt Von Himmler
10-28-57    Portland OR    w/ Johnny James W Don Kindred-Kurt Von Himmler
11-1-57    Portland OR    W Juan Onaindia
11-2-57    Eugene OR    N/C Karl Von Himmler
11-4-57    Portland OR    W Don Kindred on dq
W 6 Man Battle Royal
11-9-57    Eugene OR    w/ Johnny James W Juan Onaindia-Karl Von Himmler
11-11-57    Portland OR    W Eddie Sullivan
11-15-57    Portland OR    W Juan Onaindia
11-16-57    Eugene OR    N/C Henry Lenz
11-18-57    Portland OR    VS Al Szasz
11-22-57    Portland OR    W Cowboy Carlson
11-23-57    Eugene OR    W Henry Lenz cnc
11-25-57    Portland OR    D Paul DeGaulles
11-29-57    Portland OR    W Cowboy Carlson
11-30-57    Eugene OR    W Cowboy Carlson
12-2-57    Portland OR    D Nick Kozak
12-6-57    Portland OR    D Kurt Von Himmler
12-9-57    Portland OR    D Kurt Von Himmler
1-2-58    Galveston TX    L Casey McShain (Larry Hamilton) on dq
1-3-58    Houston TX    W Pierre DeGlane
1-8-58    Victoria TX    W Danny McShain on dq
1-9-58    Galveston TX    W Maurice Vachon on dq
1-13-58    Waco TX    L Casey McShain
1-14-58    Corpus Christi TX    W Bull Curry on dq
1-15-58    Victoria TX    W Casey McShain
w/ Jesus Cardenas (Jess Ortega) LDanny McShain-Casey McShain
1-16-58    Galveston TX    W Casey McShain on dq
1-20-58    Waco TX    L Maurice Vachon
1-21-58    Corpus Christi TX    W Bull Curry
1-23-58    San Antonio TX    W Jerry Gordet  (13:35)
1-28-58    Corpus Christi TX    W Maurice Vachon
1-30-58    San Antonio TX    D Johnny Valentine
1-31-58    Houston TX    W Pierre LaGland
2-1-58    Angleton TX    VS Tiger Conway
2-6-58    San Antonio TX    D Bill Edwards
w/ Great Tonina-Bill Melby-Jack Pesek-Jesus Carderas L Maurice Vachon-Bill Edwards-Johnny Valentine-Danny McShain-Casey McShain
2-13-58    San Antonio TX    W Casey McShain on dq
2-14-58    Houston TX    L Danny McShain
2-18-58    Dallas TX    L Bull Curry
2-20-58    Galveston TX    L Jack Terry
w/ Marvin Jones-Jerry Gordet W Ox Anderson-Lou Plummer-Jack Terry
2-24-58    Waco TX    VS Bill Edwards
2-25-58    Dallas TX    W Bill Edwards
2-27-58    Galveston TX    VS Bull Curry
3-6-58    Galveston TX    L Jan Madrid
3-7-58    Houston TX    L Larry Chene
3-13-58    San Antonio TX    L Juan Sebastian
3-15-58    Angleton TX    VS Enrique Torres
3-18-58    Dallas TX    L Alberto Torres
3-20-58    San Antonio TX    D Sam Steamboat
3-22-58    Angleton TX    VS Enrique Romero
3-24-58    Waco TX    L Jan Madrid
4-1-58    Dallas TX    L Sam Steamboat
4-3-58    San Antonio TX    L Johnny Valentine
4-10-58    San Antonio TX    L Stu Gibson
4-12-58    Angleton TX    VS Rip Rogers
4-14-58    Waco TX    L Juan Sebastian
4-17-58    Galveston TX    L Ali Bey
5-1-58    Galveston TX    D Coon Froberg
5-5-58    Waco TX    W Ali Bey on dq
5-8-58    San Antonio TX    W Oyama Kato on dq
5-10-58    Angleton TX    VS Tiger Conway
5-12-58    Waco TX    L Tony Morelli
5-15-58    San Antonio TX    D Ed Rodriquez
5-17-58    Angleton TX    VS Oyama Kato
5-19-58    Waco TX    L Stu Gibson
5-20-58    Dallas TX    L Rip Rogers
5-22-58    Galveston TX    L Tony Morelli
7-1-58    Abilene TX    W Great Bolo (Al Lovelock)
w/ Alex Perez L Great Bolo-Bob Geigel
7-8-58    Odessa TX    L Kurt Von Poppenheim
7-9-58    Lubbock TX    L Kurt Von Poppenheim
7-15-58    Abilene TX    W Danno McDonald on dq
7-17-58    Amarillo TX    w/ Ricky Romero W Great Bolo-Tokyo Joe
7-18-58    Tulia TX    VS Bob Elliot
w/ Alex Perez VS Bob Elliot-Tommy Phelps
7-22-58    Abilene TX    DDQ Danno McDonald
w/ Alex Perez W Bob Geigel-Danno McDonald
7-29-58    Abilene TX    W Bob Geigel on dq
7-31-58    Amarillo TX    w/ Ricky Romero-Alex Perez L Bob Geigel-Tokyo Joe   Handicap Match
8-1-58    Tulia TX    VS Danno McDonald
8-5-58    Abilene TX    N/C Bob Geigel
8-8-58    Tulia TX    VS Danno McDonald
8-12-58    Abilene TX    W Great Bolo on dq
8-15-58    Tulia TX    VS Danno McDonald
w/ Alex Perez VS Frank Murdoch-Danno McDonald
8-19-58    Abilene TX    w/ Bob Geigel L Great Bolo-Doug Donavan
8-21-58    Amarillo TX    w/ Al Kashey L Great Bolo-Doug Donavan
8-26-58    Abilene TX    W Doug Donavan
9-2-58    Abilene TX    L Al Kashey
9-3-58    Lubbock TX    VS Doug Donavan
9-18-58    Kansas City KS    W El Capitan (Ray Duran)
9-19-58    St. Joseph MO    L Bob Geigel
9-25-58    Kansas City KS    D Red McIntyre  (20:00)
9-26-58    St. Joseph MO    D Thor Hagen  (20:00)
9-29-58    Hutchinson KS    w/ Bob Ellis VS Bob Geigel-Ike Eakins
10-2-58    Kansas City KS    D Jim Dobie  (30:00)
10-3-58    St. Joseph MO    W Johnny Ace (Johnny Weaver)
10-9-58    Kansas City KS    w/ Suni War Cloud L Bob Orton-Mighty Atlas
10-16-58    Kansas City KS    W Martino Angelo
10-17-58    St. Joseph MO    L Bob Orton
10-25-58    Omaha NE    L Jack Pesek  (18:05)
10-31-58    St. Joseph MO    L Bob Geigel
11-7-58    St. Joseph MO    L Suni War Cloud
11-8-58    Kansas City KS    VS Red McIntyre
11-13-58    Kansas City KS    N/C Joe Scarpa
11-14-58    St. Joseph MO    L Joe Scarpa
11-21-58    St. Joseph MO    w/ Joe Scarpa VS Mighty Atlas   Handicap Match
11-27-58    Kansas City KS    w/ Bob Ellis-Joe Scarpa W Ike Eakins-Lee Henning-Al Mills
11-28-58    St. Joseph MO    VS Ivan the Terrible
3-6-59    Oklahoma City OK    w/ Chief Lone Eagle L Lou Newman-Antone Leone
4-7-59    Odessa TX    L Bob Geigel
4-9-59    Amarillo TX    w/ Juan Humberto W Alex Perez-Gory Guerrero
4-11-59    Santa FE NM    VS Ray Duran
4-16-59    Amarillo TX    L Gory Guerrero
4-23-59    Amarillo TX    L Sonny Myers  (0:15)
4-29-59    Lubbock TX    L Taro Myaki
5-7-59    Amarillo TX    L Juan Humberto
5-13-59    Lubbock TX    L Art Neilson
6-13-59    Spartanburg SC    w/ Pat O`Hara W Antone Leone-Jack O`Reilly
6-20-59    Spartanburg SC    W Jack O`Reilly
6-22-59    Charlotte NC    w/ Pat O`Hara W Jack O`Reilly-Jim Wright
6-27-59    Spartanburg SC    W Bobby Boyer
6-29-59    Charlotte NC    L Larry Hamilton
7-4-59    Spartanburg SC    W Mark Stone
7-11-59    Spartanburg SC    D John Heideman  (30:00)
7-18-59    Spartanburg SC    L Bobby Boyer
7-25-59    Lexington NC    VS Ramon Cernandes
8-1-59    Lexington NC    L John Heideman
8-8-59    Hickory NC    VS Jack Donavan
8-22-59    Spartanburg SC    w/ Charlie Laye W Buddy Lee-Ramon Cernandes
8-28-59    Richmond VA    VS Cyclone Anaya
8-31-59    Charlotte NC    w/ Jack Curtis L Ike Eakins-Ted Christy
9-12-59    Spartanburg SC    W Jimmy Smith
9-19-59    Spartanburg SC    L Jack Donavan
9-26-59    Spartanburg SC    VS Billy Cox
10-10-59    Lexington NC    w/ Bobby Boyer L John Foti-Cyclone Anaya
10-19-59    Charlotte NC    L Ike Eakins
10-31-59    Miami FL    w/ Marco Polo VS Eddie Graham-Red Menace
11-7-59    Miami FL    VS Eddie Graham
11-14-59    Miami FL    VS Red Menace
11-21-59    Miami FL    VS Red Menace
11-28-59    Miami FL    w/ Don Curtis VS Red Menace-Al Galento
12-5-59    Miami FL    w/ Don Curtis VS Red Menace-Al Galento
12-12-59    Miami FL    VS Chico Venegas
12-19-59    Miami FL    w/ Antonino Rocca VS Al Galento-Red Menace
12-25-59    Miami FL    w/ Don Curtis VS Angelo Poffo-Eddie Graham
1-1-60    Miami FL    W Al Galento
1-5-60    Lake Worth FL    w/ Marco Polo W Angelo Poffo-Eddie Graham
1-6-60    Ocala FL    L Red Menace (c)   Southern Title
1-7-60    Fort Lauderdale FL    VS Eddie Graham
1-8-60    Miami FL    w/ Ray Villmer W Eddie Graham-Red Menace
1-9-60    Miami FL    w/ Marco Polo VS Mike DiBiase-Chico Venegas
1-11-60    Sarasota FL    W Mike DiBiase on dq
1-12-60    Lake Worth FL    W Jan Madrid
1-13-60    Ocala FL    D Jack Dillon
w/ Harry Smith L Red Menace-Jack Dillon
1-15-60    Miami FL    W Mike DiBiase
1-18-60    Orlando FL    VS Don Curtis
1-19-60    Lake Worth FL    W Ray Villmer on dq
1-21-60    Bradenton FL    VS Danny McShain
1-23-60    Miami FL    w/ Luis Hernandez W Mike DiBiase-Johnny Valentine
1-26-60    Lake Worth FL    VS Eddie Graham
1-27-60    Fort Pierce FL    VS Ray Villmer
1-28-60    Bradenton FL    L Jack Dillon
2-3-60    St. Petersburg FL    L Ray Villmer
2-5-60    Miami FL    W Jack Terry
2-6-60    Dade City FL    VS Danny McShain
2-16-60    Lake Worth FL    W Jim Siskay
2-23-60    Lake Worth FL    VS Eddie Graham
2-24-60    Fort Pierce FL    VS The Sheik
2-25-60    Daytona Beach FL    VS Mike DiBiase (c)   Southern Title
2-27-60    Miami FL    w/ Luis Hernandez W Mike DiBiase-Red Menace
3-1-60    Lake Worth FL    w/ Luis Hernandez W Jack Vansky-Marquis de Paree
3-2-60    Fort Pierce FL    VS Red Menace
3-3-60    Bradenton FL    D Marquis de Paree
w/ Luis Hernandez W Jack Dillon-Marquis de Paree
3-5-60    Miami FL    VS Gorgeous George
3-8-60    Lake Worth FL    W Jack Vansky
3-9-60    Fort Pierce FL    VS Marquis de Paree
3-10-60    Bradenton FL    w/ Don Curtis W Gorgeous George-Jack Vansky on dq
D Jack Vansky
3-12-60    Miami FL    W Gorgeous George
3-14-60    Sarasota FL    W John Demchuk
3-15-60    Lake Worth FL    w/ Luis Hernandez W Marqius de Paree-Gorgeous George on dq
3-16-60    Fort Pierce FL    w/ Greg Jarque VS Gorgeous George-Marquis de Paree
VS Marquis de Paree
3-19-60    Miami FL    w/ Luis Hernandez L Pedro Godoy-Mike DiBiase
3-21-60    Orlando FL    D Harry Smith
3-22-60    Lake Worth FL    w/ Luis Hernandez VS Pedro Godoy-Marquis de Paree
3-24-60    Fort Lauderdale FL    w/ Luis Hernandez W Pedro Godoy-Eddie Graham on dq
3-26-60    Miami FL    VS Don Curtis
3-28-60    Orlando FL    N/C Dick Steinborn
3-29-60    Lake Worth FL    D Pedro Godoy
w/ Luis Hernandez W Pedro Godoy-Eddie Graham
3-31-60    Fort Lauderdale FL    W John Demchuk
4-4-60    Orlando FL    W Jack Wentworth on dq
4-5-60    Lake Worth FL    W Marquis de Paree
4-7-60    Jacksonville FL    W Prince Omar
4-9-60    Lakeland FL    VS John Demchuk
4-11-60    Sarasota FL    L John Heath
4-12-60    Lake Worth FL    W Pat O`Hara
5-30-60    Portland OR    W Shag Thomas on dq
6-3-60    Portland OR    w/ Ramon Torres W Haru Sasaki-Kurt Von Poppenheim
6-11-60    Eugene OR    W Shag Thomas on dq
6-13-60    Portland OR    L Soldat Gorky
6-17-60    Portland OR    w/ Ramon Torres W Haru Sasaki-Kurt Von Poppenheim
6-20-60    Portland OR    w/ Ramon Torres D Soldat Gorky-Kurt Von Poppenheim
6-24-60    Portland OR    D Haru Sasaki
6-27-60    Portland OR    w/ Ramon Torres L Soldat Gorky-Kurt Von Poppenheim
7-1-60    Portland OR    w/ Ramon Torres-Ed Francis L Kurt Von Poppenheim-Haru Sasaki-Soldat Gorky
7-2-60    Eugene OR    VS Kurt Von Poppenheim
7-4-60    Portland OR    w/ Ed Francis-Ramon Torres W Haru Sasaki-Shag Thomas-Kurt Von Poppenheim
7-8-60    Portland OR    L Bill Savage
7-9-60    Eugene OR    D Luigi Macera
7-11-60    Portland OR    W Kurt Von Poppenheim on dq
w/ Shag Thomas-Ramon Torres L Soldat Gorky-Haru Sasaki-Kurt Von Poppenheim
7-22-60    Portland OR    W Shag Thomas on dq
7-23-60    Eugene OR    L Bill Savage
7-25-60    Portland OR    L Bill Savage
8-11-60    Washington DC  TV    W Marvin Mercer
8-15-60    Baltimore MD    VS Tony Altimore
8-17-60    Bridgeport CT    W Arnold Skaoland
8-18-60    Washington DC    W Jack Vansky
8-22-60    Upper Marlboro MD    VS Jack Owens
8-24-60    Bridgeport CT  TV    W Jack Terry
8-25-60    Washington DC    VS John Kace
8-29-60    Bridgeport CT    W Jack Terry
9-1-60    Washington DC    W Angelo Savoldi
9-10-60    Bridgeport CT  TV    W Jack Vansky
9-15-60    Washington DC    W Jack Vansky
9-17-60    Bridgeport CT    W Jack Ostermiller
9-19-60    Washington DC    W Chet Wallick
9-22-60    Washington DC    W Angelo Savoldi
9-29-60    Washington DC    W George McArthur (George Cannon)
10-7-60    Chicago IL    W Angelo Savoldi  (11:50)
10-8-60    Bridgeport CT    W Lou Albano
10-14-60    Philadelphia PA    VS Chet Wallick
10-20-60    Washington DC    W Johnny Walker
10-27-60    Washington DC    W Angelo Savoldi
10-29-60    Bridgeport CT    W Lou Albano
11-3-60    Washington DC    W John Gabor
11-5-60    Paterson NJ    VS Jack Terry
11-9-60    Highland Park NJ    L Buddy Rogers
11-10-60    Washington DC    W Chet Wallick
11-11-60    Chicago IL    W Skull Murphy
11-15-60    Hartford CT    w/ Sandor Kovacs VS Chet Wallick-John Gabor
12-5-60    New York NY    W Angelo Savoldi
12-9-60    Chicago IL    W Nicoli Volkoff on dq  (7:05)
12-17-60    Bridgeport CT    W Angelo Savoldi
12-19-60    New York NY    VS Tony Altimore
12-22-60    Washington DC    W Lou Albano
12-23-60    New York NY  MSG    D Sweet Daddy Siki  (15:00)
12-26-60    Philadelphia PA    w/ Miguel Perez D Red Bastien-Lou Bastien
12-30-60    Chicago IL    w/ Jose Bentencourt W Angelo Savoldi-Chet Wallick
1-10-61    Hartford CT    VS Miguel Torres
1-20-61    Chicago IL    w/ Antonino Rocca L Al Costello-Roy Heffernan
1-23-61    New York NY   MSG    W Angelo Savoldi  (11:51)
1-24-61    New York NY    W Jumbo Harris
1-28-61    Middletown NY    VS Jack Terry
2-3-61    Chicago IL    w/ Sweet Daddy Siki L Fred Atkins-Al Costello
2-10-61    Highland Park NY    L Buddy Rogers
2-11-61    White Plains NY    VS Pierre LaSalle
2-23-61    Washington DC    L Buddy Rogers
2-25-61    Lakeland FL    VS Sailor Clarke
3-2-61    Washington DC    VS Angelo Poffo
3-7-61    Hartford CT    L Buddy Rogers
3-9-61    Washington DC    w/ Sam Rodriquez L Buddy Rogers   Handicap Match
3-15-61    St. Petersburg FL    VS Jimmy Martin
3-22-61    St. Petersburg FL    W Jack Wentworth
3-29-61    St. Petersburg FL    W Buddy Austin
4-6-61    Jacksonville FL    VS Jimmy Smith
4-14-61    Miami FL    VS Jimmy Smith
4-15-61    Lakeland FL    VS Ted Lewin
4-19-61    St. Petersburg FL    W Jack Vansky
4-20-61    Jacksonville FL    VS Swede Hanson
4-26-61    St. Petersburg FL    w/ Eddie Graham W Karl Von Brauner-Kurt Von Brauner (c) on dq   Southern Tag Title
5-3-61    Clearwater FL    w/ Joe Scarpello VS Karl Von Brauner-Kurt Von Brauner
5-4-61    Jacksonville FL    w/ Ray Villmer-Eddie Graham L Hans Schmidt-Karl Von Brauner-Kurt Von Brauner
5-5-61    Miami FL    w/ Ray Villmer-Eddie Graham VS Saul Weingeroff-Karl Von Brauner-Kurt Von Brauner
5-8-61    Sarasota FL    VS Gustavo Banchs
5-10-61    Clearwater FL    VS Harry Smith
5-11-61    Jacksonville FL    VS Jerry Christy
5-12-61    Miami FL    w/ Ray Villmer W Karl Von Brauner-Kurt Von Brauner
5-13-61    Lakeland FL    VS Pedro Godoy
5-17-61    St. Petersburg FL    L Pedro Godoy cor
5-18-61    Jacksonville FL    VS Zebra Kid
5-20-61    Lakeland FL    L Zebra Kid
5-26-61    New York NY  MSG    w/ Haystack Calhoun LRed Berry-Bobby Davis  (17:55)
5-31-61    St. Petersburg FL    VS Pedro Godoy
6-1-61    Jacksonville FL    VS Angelo Savoldi
6-2-61    Miami FL    w/ Pedro Godoy L Karl Von Brauner-Kurt Von Brauner
6-7-61    St. Petersburg FL    w/ Ray Villmer-Joe Scarpello L Karl Von Brauner-Kurt Von Brauner-Saul Weingeroff
6-8-61    Jacksonville FL    W Pedro Godoy
6-9-61    Miami FL    VS Pedro Godoy   Battle to a Finish
6-15-61    Jacksonville FL    w/ Ray Villmer L Karl Von Brauner-Kurt Von Brauner
6-16-61    Miami FL    w/ Eddie Graham VS Karl Von Brauner-Kurt Von Brauner
6-22-61    Jacksonville FL    w/ Connie Codero W Pedro Godoy-Betty Clark
6-23-61    Miami FL    w/ Eddie Graham L Mighty Yankee # I- # II
6-24-61    Lakeland FL    VS Doran O`Hara
6-28-61    St. Petersburg FL    w/ Eddie Graham VS Mighty Yankee # I- # II
6-29-61    Jacksonville FL    w/ Ray Villmer W Mighty Yankee # I- # II on dq
6-30-61    Miami FL    W Jerry Christy
7-1-61    Sarasota FL    VS Pedro Godoy
7-6-61    Jacksonville FL    W Jack Terry
7-7-61    Miami FL    w/ Connie Codero W Joe Hamilton-Ella Waldek
7-20-61    Jacksonville FL    w/ Joe Scarpa L Mighty Yankee # I- # II
7-21-61    Miami FL    D Joe Hamilton
7-22-61    Lakeland FL    w/ Ray Villmer W Mighty Yankee # I- # II on dq
7-24-61    Charlotte NC    w/ Luis Garcia L Karl Von Brauner-Kurt Von Brauner
7-27-61    Jacksonville FL    D Jan Madrid  (30:00)
7-28-61    Miami FL    L Joe Hamilton   Death Match
7-29-61    Spartanburg SC    VS Chris Averoff
7-31-61    Charlotte NC    W Tom Bradley
8-4-61    Richmond VA    VS P Y Chung
8-5-61    Lexington NC    W Tom Bradley
W Bill Cole
L Swede Hanson on dq
8-7-61    Charlotte NC    w/ Luis Garcia D Medic # I- # II
8-12-61    Lexington NC    L Swede Hanson   No Dq. Match
8-14-61    Charlotte NC    W Prince Omar
8-18-61    Richmond VA    w/ Chief Big Heart VS Pedro Godoy-Swede Hanson
8-26-61    Spartanburg SC    VS Tom Bradley
9-1-61    Richmond VA    w/ Chief Big Heart VS Pedro Godoy-Swede Hanson
9-2-61    Spartanburg SC    w/ Chief Big Heart L Medic # I- # II
9-8-61    Richmond VA    w/ Chief Big Heart-Lee Garcia VS Swede Hanson-John Heideman-P Y Chung
9-9-61    Spartanburg SC    w/ Chief Big Heart VS Medic # I- # II
9-11-61    Charlotte NC    w/ Chief Big Heart L Karl Von Brauner-Kurt Von Brauner on dq
9-15-61    Charlotte NC    VS Swede Hanson
9-18-61    Charlotte NC    w/ Chief Big Heart L Karl Von Brauner-Kurt Von Brauner              No Dq. Match
9-23-61    Lexington NC    D Pat O`Brien
w/ Abe Jacobs L Medic # I- # II
10-6-61    Miami FL    VS Jan Madrid
10-11-61    St. Petersburg FL    w/ Rito Carreon L Al Costello-Roy Heffernan
10-14-61    Tampa FL  TV    VS Tony Nero
10-19-61    Jacksonville FL    D Lou Bastien
10-21-61    Tampa FL  TV    w/ Rito Carreon VS Juan Sebastian-Tony Nero
10-26-61    Jacksonville FL    L P Y Chung
11-3-61    Miami FL    W Red Berry
11-9-61    Jacksonville FL    w/ Rito Carreon L Jan Madrid-Paul De Gaulles
11-10-61    Miami FL    VS Jan Madrid
12-15-61    Miami FL    VS Taro Myaki
12-21-61    Jacksonville FL    w/ Rito Carreon L Taro Myaki-P Y Chung
1-9-62    Macon GA    D Jack Vansky
w/ Rito Carreon W Jack Vansky-Assassin # II
1-10-62    Columbus GA    w/ Rito Carreon VS Jack Vansky-Jack Steele
1-12-62    Atlanta GA    w/ Rito Carreon W Jean DeGaulles-Paul DeGaulles
1-16-62    Macon GA    w/ Rito Carreon W Assassin # I- # II (c) on dq                        Southern Tag Title
1-17-62    Columbus GA    w/ Rito Carreon W Jack Steele-Jack Vansky
1-22-62    Augusta GA    w/ Rito Carreon VS Assassin # I- # II
1-23-62    Macon GA    w/ Rito Carreon W Paul DeGaulles-Jean De Gaulles
1-24-62    Columbus GA    w/ Rito Carreon W Paul DeDeGaulles-Jean DeGaulles
1-26-62    Atlanta GA    w/ Rito Carreon L Taro Myaki-P Y Chung
1-30-62    Macon GA    D Assassin # II
1-31-62    Columbus GA    w/ Rito Carreon D Assassin # I- # II (c)  (60:00)                    Southern Tag Title
2-2-62    Atlanta GA    w/ Rito Carreon W Juan Sebastian-Jack Vansky
2-5-62    Augusta GA    w/ Rito Carreon VS Assassin # I- # II
2-6-62    Macon GA    w/ Rito Carreon D Assassin # I- # II (c)  (60:00)                    Southern Tag Title
2-7-62    Columbus GA    W Assassin # I
2-9-62    Atlanta GA    w/ Rito Carreon W Charlie Laye-Bulldog Lawley
2-12-62    Augusta GA    VS Jerry Miller
2-14-62    Columbus GA    w/ Rito Carreon L Assassin # I- # II  Texas Tornado Match
2-19-62    Augusta GA    w/ Rito Carreon VS Charlie Laye-Juan Sebastian
2-20-62    Macon GA    w/ Rito Carreon L Assassin # I- # II (c)  Southern Tag Title
2-21-62    Columbus GA    w/ Rito Carreon-Eduardo Martinez L Juan Sebastian-Assassin # I- # II
2-23-62    Macon GA    w/ Rito Carreon D Assassin # I- # II (c) (1:15)                       Southern Tag Title
3-2-62    Miami FL    w/ Rito Carreon N/C Boris Volkoff-John Smith
3-3-62    Lakeland FL    w/ Rito Carreon L Kurt Von Brauner-Karl Von Brauner
3-22-62    Jacksonville FL    W John Smith
3-24-62    Lakeland FL    W Ali Bey
3-29-62    Jacksonville FL    w/ Rito Carreon L Assassin # I- # II
3-31-62    Lakeland FL    L Billy Parks
5-10-62    Fresno CA    L Karl Von Brock
5-17-62    Oakland CA    L Don Manoukian  (7:30)
5-19-62    Modesto CA    VS Don Manoukian
5-21-62    Richmond CA    VS Don Manoukian
5-28-62    Stockton CA    L The Alaskan (Jay York)
6-9-62    Modesto CA    VS Karl Von Brock
6-16-62    Fresno CA    L Don Manoukian
7-18-62    San Jose CA    D Chief Big Heart
7-19-62    Oakland CA    VS Seymour Koenig
8-6-62    Richmond CA    VS Waldo Von Erich
8-9-62    Stockton CA    L Waldo Von Erich  (21:04)
8-23-62    Oakland CA    L Mario LaPantera
9-28-62    Clovis NM    W Pancho Pico
10-3-62    Lubbock TX    w/ Johnny Como L Jack Dalton-Jim Dalton
10-5-62    Clovis NM    W Ali Ali
10-8-62    Abilene TX    W Jack Dalton on dq
w/ Cowboy Carlson L Jim Dalton-Jack Dalton
10-10-62    Lubbock TX    W Pancho Pico
10-15-62    Abilene TX    W Great Mephisto on dq
10-19-62    Clovis NM    L Great Mephisto
10-22-62    Abilene TX    DDQ Karl Kox
w/ Mr.Kleen W Karl Kox-Gypsy Biviano
10-24-62    Lubbock TX    L Great Mephisto
10-29-62    Abilene TX    w/ Johnny Como L The Viking-Nelson Royal
11-1-62    Amarillo TX    L Karl Kox  (9:20)
11-2-62    Clovis NM    w/ Pancho Pico VS The Viking-Nelson Royal
11-5-62    Abilene TX    W Jack Dalton on dq
w/ Bob Ellis W Jim Dalton-Jack Dalton on dq
11-14-62    Lubbock TX    w/ Gory Guerrero W Johnny Como-The Lawman (Don Slatton)
w/ Gory Guerrero L The Viking-Nelson Royal
11-15-62    Amarillo TX    L Ricky Romero  (8:20)
11-21-62    Lubbock TX    L Jack Dalton
11-26-62    Abilene TX    VS Gypsy Biviano
11-28-62    Lubbock TX    L Cowboy Carlson
12-10-62    Abilene TX    W Jack Dalton on dq
w/ Bob Ellis-The Lawman (Don Slatton) DDQ Jack Dalton-Jim Dalton-Great Mephisto
12-14-62    Clovis NM    D Jim Dalton
w/ Ricky Romero W Jack Dalton-Jim Dalton
12-17-62    Abilene TX    L Joe Scarpello
12-19-62    Lubbock TX    VS Gypsy Bivaiano
12-21-62    Clovis NM    D Joe Scarpello  (15:00)
2-7-63    Jacksonville FL    D Mike Gallagher  (30:00)
2-25-63    Abilene TX    L The Viking
w/ The Lawman-Alex Perez L The Viking-Karl Kox-Nick Roberts
3-12-63    Dallas TX    L Joe Christie
3-15-63    Houston TX    L Bull Curry
3-19-63    Dallas TX    L El Medico # II
3-27-63    San Antonio TX    D Gordon Nelson  (20:00)
3-29-63    Galveston TX    VS Gorila Macias # III
4-10-63    San Antonio TX    W Bill Dromo
4-11-63    Corpus Christi TX    VS Johnny Weaver
4-13-63    Fort Worth TX    W Danny McShain
4-22-63    Fort Worth TX    L Alberto Soto
4-23-63    Dallas TX    L Gordon Nelson
4-24-63    Lake Charles LA    VS Stu Gibson
4-25-63    Corpus Christi TX    VS Joe Christie
4-29-63    Tulsa OK    L Baby Blimp (George Harris)
5-11-63    Joplin MO    W Felix Lamban
5-13-63    Tulsa OK    L Nikita Mulkovitch
1-16-64    Jacksonville FL    w/ Jerry London L Brute Bernard-Skull Murphy
1-17-64    Miami FL    D Boris Malenko
1-22-64    Jacksonville FL    L Boris Malenko
1-24-64    Miami FL    L Hiro Matsuda
1-30-64    Jacksonville FL    D Frank Valois
2-5-64    Jacksonville FL    L Duke Keomuka
2-7-64    Miami FL    W Frank Valois
2-14-64    Miami FL    W Duke Hoffman
2-21-64    Miami FL    L Bob Orton
3-6-64    Miami FL    D Duke Hoffman
3-12-64    Jacksonville FL    D Jerry London
3-16-64    Jacksonville FL    L Duke Keomuka
4-10-64    Miami FL    W Bob Orton
4-16-64    Jacksonville FL    w/ Ricky Romero W Pedro Godoy-Tom Bradley
4-17-64    Miami FL    w/ Ricky Romero L Hiro Matsuda-Duke Keomuka
4-23-64    Jacksonville FL    W Charlie Laye
4-30-64    Jacksonville FL    D Tim Woods
5-1-64    Miami FL    w/ Abe Jacobs W Chris Tolos-John Tolos on dq
5-7-64    Jacksonville FL    w/ Abe Jacobs L Hiro Matsuda-Duke Keomuka
5-8-64    Miami FL    L Bob Orton
5-14-64    Jacksonville FL    W Tinker Todd
5-15-64    Miami FL    W Tinker Todd
5-21-64    Jacksonville FL    L Ripper Leone
5-22-64    Miami FL    W Tinker Todd
5-23-64    Lakeland FL    VS Tim Geohagen
5-28-64    Jacksonville FL    L Lou Bastien
6-1-64    Fort Worth TX    W Paul DeGaulles
6-8-64    Fort Worth TX    W Paul Jones
6-9-64    Corpus Christi TX    VS Bob Hamby
w/ Paul Jones-Paco Villa VS Bob Hamby-Beatnik Moe-Beatnik Rick
6-12-64    Houston TX    w/ Torbellino Blanco W Beatnik-Moe-Beatnik Rick
6-16-64    Corpus Christi TX    VS Bob Hamby
6-19-64    Houston TX    D Louis Tillet
6-22-64    Fort Worth TX    VS Bob Hamby
6-23-64    Corpus Christi TX    VS Beatnik Rick
6-26-64    Houston TX    D Paul Jones
6-27-64    Lake Charles LA    VS Bill Dromo
6-30-64    Corpus Christi TX    VS Beatnik Rick
w/ Torbellino Blanco VS Beatnik Rick-Bob Hamby                        No Dq. Match
7-6-64    Fort Worth TX    W Bob Hamby
7-8-64    San Antonio TX    L The Mummy
7-14-64    Dallas TX    L Kurt Von Stroheim
7-15-64    San Antonio TX    L Kurt Von Stroheim
7-17-64    Houston TX    L The Mummy
7-18-64    Lake Charles LA    VS Bob Hamby
7-20-64    Angleton TX    w/ Duke Keomuka VS The Mummy-Danny McShain
7-21-64    Dallas TX    D Paul Jones
7-25-64    Lake Charles LA    VS Beatnik Rick
7-28-64    Dallas TX    L Fred Curry
7-29-64    San Antonio TX    VS Bull Curry
7-30-64    Austin TX    VS Fred Curry
8-1-64    Lake Charles LA    VS Ron Reed
8-3-64    Fort Worth TX    L Ron Reed
8-4-64    Dallas TX    W Beatnik Rick
8-5-64    San Antonio TX    L Fred Curry
8-12-64    San Antonio TX    VS Ciclon Negro
8-18-64    El Paso TX    w/ Ricky Romero L Medic # I- # II
8-22-64    El Paso TX    W Ali Bey
9-22-64    El Paso TX    L The Mad Mongol  (16:25)
1-23-65    Eugene OR    VS Buddy Moreno
2-1-65    Portland OR    W Indian Joe on dq
2-5-65    Portland OR    L Ricky Hunter
2-6-65    Eugene OR    VS El Shereef
2-13-65    Eugene OR    VS Juan Sebastian
2-16-65    Salem OR    L Alberto Torres
3-26-65    Portland OR    L Juan Sebastian
3-27-65    Eugene OR    VS Roy McClarty
4-3-65    Eugene OR    VS Indian Joe
4-10-65    Eugene OR    VS Haru Sasaki
4-23-65    Salem OR    L Soldat Gorky
4-24-65    Eugene OR    VS Soldat Gorky
4-25-65    Portland OR    W Haru Sasaki on dq
4-28-65    Portland OR    W Ivan Kameroff on dq
4-30-65    Salem OR    W Haru Sasaki
5-14-65    Portland OR    W Ivan Kameroff on dq
5-24-65    Portland OR    L Stan Pulaski
5-27-65    Salem OR    L Stan Pulaski
6-6-65    Eugene OR    VS Shag Tomas
6-11-65    Portland OR    L Stan Stasiak
6-19-65    Eugene OR    VS Tim Colt
8-13-65    Salt Lake City UT    w/ Guy Brunetti L Stan Kowalski-Ox Anderson
11-15-65    Pasadena CA    W Lonnie Mayne
12-25-65    Lakeland FL    VS Roger Kirby
1-4-66    Tampa FL    L Duke Keomuka
1-5-66    Miami FL     VS Jim Starr
1-19-66    New Bern NC  TV    VS Larry Hamilton
4-20-66    New Bern NC  TV    w/ Omar Atlas W Tom Bradley-Jack Daniels
7-1-66    Atlanta GA    L Paul Vachon
7-8-66    Atlanta GA    W Poncho Rosario
7-14-66    Columbus GA    VS George Harris
7-15-66    Atlanta GA    W Danny Little Bear
7-27-66    Columbus GA    D Jim Wehba
7-28-66    Albany GA    VS Kenny Mack
7-29-66    Atlanta GA    W Poncho Rosario
7-30-66    Marietta GA    VS Buddy Fuller
8-3-66    Columbus GA    W Paul Vachon on dq
8-5-66    Atlanta GA    VS “Evil Eye” Valentine
8-10-66    Columbus GA    D John Gudiski
8-12-66    Atlanta GA    w/ Greg Peterson L George Harris-Golden Terro
8-13-66    Marietta GA    VS George Harris
8-17-66    Columbus GA    W George Harris
9-2-66    Atlanta GA    L Buddy Fuller

Kriss
Citizen of nowhere


Joined: Wed Dec 12th, 2007
Location: Parts Unknown
Posts: 10953
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
Saturday, April 9, 1955 – Junior High School Gymnasium – Alamogordo, NM
1) Konrad Von Kroop fought Arturo Merjil to a draw (20:00)
2) Tito Carreon defeated Tony Falletti via DQ
3) Chief Little Eagle defeated Elephant Boy via DQ in three falls

Saturday, April 23, 1955 – Junior High School Gymnasium – Alamogordo, NM
1) Magnificent McKay vs. Tito Carreon

Baddceo

 

Joined: Wed Dec 21st, 2011
Location: Palm Springs CA
Posts: 75
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
Thanks Kriss---All these record listings that I send in are all works in progress as I`m always adding to them. Listed on this site--Dan Miller-Steve Stanlee-Johnny Barend-Art Neilson-Ray Stevens-Buddy Austin and a few more. Thanks again

Kriss
Citizen of nowhere


Joined: Wed Dec 12th, 2007
Location: Parts Unknown
Posts: 10953
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
Tuesday, January 10, 1956 – National Guard Armory – Clovis, NM
1) Elephant Boy vs. El Matador
2) Pepi Pasquale vs. Tito Carreon
3) Primo Carnera vs. Andre Andoree

Wednesday, February 5, 1958 – American Legion Hall – Columbus, TX
1) Pierre de Glane vs. Tito Carreon
2) Bill Melby vs. Stu Gibson
3) Texas Heavyweight Champion Johnny Valentine vs. Jesus Cardenas

Thursday, January 22, 1959 – Memorial Hall – Joplin, MO
1) Tito Carreon fought Al Szasz to a darw in three falls (60:00)
2) Sudden Death Match: Angelo Savoldi defeated Red MacIntyre

Tuesday, February 24, 1959 – Memorial Hall – Joplin, MO
1) Carlos Rodriquez defeated Pepi Pasquale in three falls
2) Antone Leone defeated Tito Carreon in three falls

Wednesday, November 18, 1959 – City Auditorium – Ocala, FL
1) Sylvia Torres vs. Ann Reagan
2) Jan Madrid & Eddie Graham vs. Tito Carreon & Harry Smith

Tuesday, November 7, 1961 – Legion Arena – Lake Worth, FL
1) Tito Carreon vs. Paul DeGaul
2) Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak vs. Jan Madrid & Jack Vansky

Thursday, August 20, 1964 – Sports Center – Tucson, AZ
1) Ali Bey vs. Ray Duran
2) Bud Cody vs. Tito Carreon
3) Wayne Shadle vs. Enrique Torres
4) The Mysterious Medics vs. Gory Guerrero & Gordo Chihuahua

Thursday, August 27, 1964 – Sports Center – Tucson, AZ
1) Ali Bey vs. Gordo Chihuahua
2) Tito Carreon vs. Loco Mendez
3) Rocket Monroe vs. Pancho Pico
4) The Mysterious Medics vs. Gory Guerrero & Enrique Torres

Thursday, September 3, 1964 – Sports Center – Tucson, AZ
1) The Mongol vs. Ali Bey
2) Pancho Pico vs. Bud Cody
3) The Mysterious Medics & Rocket Monroe vs. Gory Guerrero & Enrique Torres & Tito Carreon

Thursday, September 10, 1964 – Sports Center – Tucson, AZ
1) Phil Melby vs. Tito Carreon
2) Stingel Steel vs. Pancho Pico
3) Ted Christy vs. Gory Guerrero
4) The Mysterious Medics vs. Rocket Monroe & The Mongol

Thursday, September 17, 1964 – Sports Center – Tucson, AZ
1) Ken Lucas vs. Bud Cody
2) Tommy O’Toole vs. Phil Melby
3) Ted Christy vs. Pancho Pico
4) Rocket Monroe & The Mongol vs. Enrique Torres & Tito Carreon

Thursday, September 24, 1964 – Sports Center – Tucson, AZ
1) Bud Cody vs. Al Kashey
2) Tommy O’Toole vs. Ron Reed
3) Ken Lucas vs. Frank Noceti
4) Louis Tillet vs. Pancho Pico
5) Rocket Monroe vs. Tito Carreon

Thursday, October 1, 1964 – Sports Center – Tucson, AZ
1) Tommy O’Toole vs. Pancho Pico
2) The Mummy vs. Phil Melby
3) Ken Lucas fought Al Kashey to a no contest
4) Rocket Monroe & Louis Tillet defeated Tito Carreon & Ron Reed

Thursday, October 8, 1964 – Sports Center – Tucson, AZ
1) The Mummy defeated Andreas Lambrakis
2) Al Kashey defeated Ali Bey
3) Ken Lucas defeated Bobby Garcia
4) Louis Tillet & Rocket Monroe defeated Ron Reed & Tito Carreon

Thursday, October 15, 1964 – Sports Center – Tucson, AZ
1) Irish Jackie & Billy the Kid vs. Cowboy Bradley & Sonny Boy Cassidy
2) Al Kashey & Tito Carreon defeated Ken Lucas & Ali Bey
3) Ron Reed defeated Rocket Monroe

Thursday, October 22, 1964 – Sports Center – Tucson, AZ
1) The Mongol defeated Ali Bey
2) Tito Carreon & Bob Hamby defeated Ken Lucas & The Mummy
3) Ron Reed defeated Rocket Monroe via DQ

Friday, October 23, 1964 – Plaza Ballroom – Globe, AZ
1) Penny Brooks vs. Marie Dannel
2) Ken Lucas & Rocket Monroe vs. Tito Carreon & Ron Reed

Thursday, October 29, 1964 – Sports Center – Tucson, AZ
1) Bob Hamby defeated Jerry Rose
2) Tito Carreon & Ron Reed defeated Ken Lucas & Rocket Monroe

Thursday, November 5, 1964 – Sports Center – Tucson, AZ
1) Jerry Rose fought Mr. X to a draw
2) Rudy Navarro defeated Pat Jeffrey
3) Bobby Flash defeated Jim Dalton
4) Tito Carreon & Jerry Rose defeated Rocket Monroe & Mr. X

Thursday, November 12, 1964 – Sports Center – Tucson, AZ
1) Jim Dalton & Mr. X vs. Gory Guerrero & Tito Carreon

Thursday, November 19, 1964 – Sports Center – Tucson, AZ
1) Rocket Monroe defeated Gory Guerrero
2) Jerry Rose defeated Tony Perez
3) Al Kashey defeated Bob Hemby
4) Rocket Monroe & Jim Dalton fought Tito Carreon & Gory Guerrero to a no contest

Matt Farmer

 

Joined: Fri Jun 3rd, 2011
Location: Seattle, Washington USA
Posts: 744
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
Thanks for posting these. Tito was a great guy! I'll add to this soon.

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 16168
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
04/13/1966
National Stadium-Kingston,Jamaica

Scheduled; Tito Carreon, Sputnik Monroe (The Kansas Star), Jose Lotario and more

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 16168
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
Tito's page on Facebook had some clippings I pulled the information off years back. This lineup was narrowed to either 1955 or 1960 at the time, but records already listed above put Tito in New Mexico in 1955...

03/01/1955
Our Lady of Grace Center-Artesia, NM

New Mexico heavyweight title: Killer Kowalski vs. Tito Carreon
Magnificent McKay vs. Ivan Markoff
little Eagle vs. Arturo Merjil


05/06/55
National Guard Armory- Gallup, NM

Tito Carreon vs. The Purple Mask
Juan Juarez vs. The Elephant Boy
Arturo Merjil vs. Barring Powell

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 16168
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
Barron Powell on 05/06/55. Edit

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 16168
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
Matt, you might be able.to.better place this, I had theorized this to be 1963 at the time I got it from Tito, but calendars would indicate this is actually from 1957:

Monday. 02/25/57

Eagles Auditorium- Seattle, WA
Promoter Ted Hager

Texas Rules: Regi Siki vs. Bull Montana
Tito Carreon vs. Gentleman Ed Francis
Frenchy Roberre vs. Alex Perez
Bad Boy Hines vs. Pierre DeGlane

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 16168
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
Tex Haget. Autocorrect wins again and I can't edit from my mobile device.



Next,


Friday, 01/27/61
Temple Hall- Highland Park, NJ

Buddy Rogers vs. Danny McShane
Lou Albano vs. Tito Carreon
The Bavarian Boys vs Swede.Hanson & Herb Larson
The Bat vs. Abe Jacobs
Pierre LaSalle vs. The Great Poffo

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 16168
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
Hager. I should quit now...


11/23/59
Armory- Fort Pierce, FL

El Diablo vs. Tito Carreon
Chico Vannegas vs. Marco Polo
Jose Garcia vs. Bob Kappel

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 16168
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
08/29/57
St. Michael's High School- Santa Fe, NM

Jerry Woods beat El Diablo. 2-0
1-Woods in 0:18
2-Woods by knockout; unmasked Diablo afterward

6 man battle.royal, order of elimination determined other matchups.
Order of elimination: 1-Country Boy Calhoun. 2-Tito Carreon (subbfor Alberto.Campos), 3-Slows Garcia. 4-Bob Elliott. Last two were Diablo and Woods

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 16168
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
Here is an alternate lineup for 11/23/59, not sure which newspaper ad was.printed first:

Blackjack Dillon & El Diablo vs. Marco Polo & Tito Carreon

Winner takes all: Tito Carreon vs. El Diablo. Match for last week's held.up purse

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 16168
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
12/27/56
St. Michaels Gym- Santa Fe, NM


6 man battle.royal. last two were Tito Carreon and Count Zarnoff

Tito Carreon beat Count Zarnoff 2-0
1-Carreon in 12:00. 2-Carreon wins by DQ

Juan Garcia beat Doc Ben Sherman in 25:00
Bulldog Plechas beat Mitsubishi Arakawa in 14:00

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 16168
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
12/28/56
Armory-Gallup, NM


6 man battle royal: Bulldog Plechas, Tito Carreon, Count Zarnoff, Mitsu Arakawa, Juan Garcia, Manuel Muniz

Plus 3 singles.bouts

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 16168
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
2/5/59  Shawnee, OK @ Shawnee Municipal Auditorium-8pm


Gorgeous George & Bad Boy Hines vs. Red McIntyre & Tito Carreon
plus 2 more bouts

Last edited on Sun Dec 26th, 2021 02:02 am by One Fan Gang

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 16168
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
7/25/57            Santa Fe, NM @ St. Michael’s High School Gymnasium


Jerry Woods vs. Tito Carreon
El Diablo & Durango vs. Bob Elliott & Elias Garcia

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 16168
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
12-7-65 - Eau Gallie, FL - vs. Jerry London

12-8-65 - Sarasota, FL - L Red Roberts

12-27-65 - Jacksonville, FL - W Red Roberts

12-29-65 - Sarasota, FL - w/Ron Etchison W Karl & Kurt von Stroheim

1-1-66 - New Bern TV - L Johnny Powers.

1-19-66 - Sarasota, FL - L Sputnick Monroe

1-29-66 - Lakeland, FL - w/Jose Lothario vs. The Medics

1-29-66 - New Bern TV - w/Jose Lothario W Tom Bradley & Red Roberts





Bringing these over from the other Carreon thread. (andyO post)

Last edited on Sun Dec 26th, 2021 02:16 am by One Fan Gang

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 16168
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
7-2-64 - Houston, TX - vs. John Paul Henning

7-3-64 - Austin, TX - vs. Karl Kox

7-7-64 - Corpus Christi, TX - vs. Bob Hamby

7-9-64 - Austin, TX - W Ali Bey

7-16-64 - Austin. TX - W Bob Hamby

7-23-64 - Austin, TX - L Duke Keomuka

7-23-64 - Austin, TX - w/Cyclone Negro L Duke Keomuka & Danny McShane

8-6-64 - Austin, TX - L Luis Hernandez

8-11-64 - Corpus Christi, TX - vs. Stu Gibson

1-30-65 - Roseburg, OR - L Alberto Torres



More from the other Carreon thread. (andyO post)

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 16168
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
1-20-64 - Lake Worth, FL - w/Eddie Graham vs. Boris Malenko & Bob Orton

1-25-64 - Dade City, FL = vs. Frank Valois

1-27-64 - Lake Worth, FL - L Duke Keomuka

2-3-64 - Lake Worth, FL - vs. Pedro Godoy

2-10-64 - Lake Worth, FL - W Boris Malenko

2-13-64 - Leesburg, FL - vs. Smasher Sloan

2-17-64 - Lake Worth, FL - L Bob Orton

2-24-64 - Lake Worth, FL - vs. Charlie Laye

2-26-64 - Daytona, FL - vs. Joe McCarthy

2-27-64 - Leesburg, FL - vs. Charlie Laye

2-28-64 - Cocoa, FL - vs. Frank Valois

2-28-64 - Tampa, FL TV - W-DQ Bob Orton

3-9-64 - Orlando, FL - W Pedro Godoy

3-13-64 - Cocoa, FL - vs. Smasher Sloan

3-19-64 - Orlando, FL - L Duke Hoffman

3-23-64 - Lake Worth, FL - vs. El Diablo

3-30-64 - Lake Worth, FL - L Bob Orton

4-6-64 - Lake Worth, FL - w/Judy Grable L Duke Keomuka & Kiyoka Seito

4-8-64 - Miami, FL - vs. Bob Orton

6-2-64 - Corpus Christi, TX - vs. Indian Joe

6-4-64 -Austin, TX - W-DQ Louie Tillet

6-5-64 - Houston, TX - vs. Paul DeGalles

6-11-64 - Austin, TX - vs. Beatnik Moe

6-11-64 - Austin, TX - w/Bill Dromo & John Paul Henning W The Beatniks & Louie Tillet

6-18-64 - Austin, TX - W Beatnik Rick

6-25-64 - Austin, TX - W Louie Tillet


brought over from the other Carreon thread (AndyO post)

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 16168
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 







7/5/55              Los Angeles, CA @ South Gate Arena


Bob White vs. Lord Carlton
Tito Carreon vs. Felipe Mendoza
Alfredo Gomez vs. Kamel Pasha
Ray Winchell vs. Stan Ellis




 
2/26/59            Shawnee, OK @ ShawneeMunicipal Auditorium


Lou (Shoulders) Newman vs. Pepe Pasquale
Bolo Jr. vs. Tito Carreon


One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 16168
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
1/6/55              North Hollywood, CA @ Valley Garden Arena-8:30pm


Lord Carlton vs. Matt Murphy
Tommy the Swami vs. Magnificent McKay
Killer (Stan) Kowalski vs. Tito Carreon
Spider Winchell vs. Kamel Pasha
Wille Eva vs. Sockeye Jack McDonald
Hank Okada vs. Danny Cano

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 16168
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 

8/31/65            Salt Lake City, UT @ State Fairgrounds Coliseum-8:30pm
 
 
Tito Carreon & Guy Brunetti vs. Krusher Kowalski & Ox Anderson
John Gabor vs. Cowboy Kirk
plus: Tom Andrews, Eric the Great, Dude Michaels, John Zenda


One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 16168
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
1/17/61            Queens, NY @ Sunnyside Gardens-8:40pm


Danny McShain & The Crusher beat Haystack Calhoun & Sweet Daddy Siki (2-1)
Billy Darnell beat Abe Jacobs
Bruno Sammartino beat Tony Altomare
Sandor Kovacs beat Judo Jack Terry
Tito Carreon beat Lou Albano
Arnold Skaaland beat Jack Vansky

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 16168
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
10/31/60          Camden, NJ @ Camden Convention Hall-8:30pm

Haystack Calhoun & Tito Carreon vs. The Fabulous Kangaroos

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 16168
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
2/2/61             Philadelphia, PA @ Philadelphia Arena-8:30pm


Antonino Rocca & Tito Carreon vs. The Fabulous Kangaroos

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 16168
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
1/14/61            White Plains, NY @ Westchester County Center

Mark Lewin & Don Curtis beat Karl Von Hess & Danny McShane by 3rd fall DQ (2-1; won 2nd and 3rd falls)
Lou Bastien & Red Bastien beat The Bavarian Boys (2-0)
Bruno Sammartino beat Haystack Calhoun-COR
Dick Steinborn beat Tony Altomare
Tito Carreon beat Jackie Terry

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 16168
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
2/11/61            White Plains, NY @ Westchester County Center


Buddy Rogers beat Billy Darnell (sub for Antonino Rocca) by DQ
Don Curtis & Mark Lewin beat Red Grupe & Karl Von Hess by 3rd fall DQ (2-1; won 2nd and 3rd falls)
Miguel Rodriguez beat Al Brodski in 20:22
Pedro Sanchez (sub for Johnny Valentine) beat Chick Garibaldi in 12:50
Tito Carreon beat Pierre LaSalle in 22:31

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 16168
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
 
2/18/61            Queens, NY @ Sunnyside Gardens-2:30pm
 
 
 
Primo Carnera vs. Taro Sakura
Bruno Sammartino vs. Pierre LaSalle
The Fabulous Kangaroos vs. Dick Steinborn & Bill Darnell

Red Grupe vs. Argentina Apollo
Chief Big Eagle vs. Lou Albano

Tony Altomare vs. Abe Jacobs
Jack Vansky vs. Tito Carreon

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 16168
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
 
2/20/61            White Plains, NY @ Westchester County Center
 
 
The Fabulous Kangaroos beat Bruno Sammartino & Primo Carnera by DQ
Arnold Skaaland beat Danny Ferrazzo in 9:30
Vincent DeNigris (Argentine Apollo) beat Lou Albano in 5:28
Tito Carreon beat Tony Altomare in 21:30
The Brown Panther & Pee Wee James beat Pancho Lopez & Billy the Kid (2-1)


One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 16168
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
2/28/61            Queens, NY @ Sunnyside Gardens-8:40pm


Buddy Rogers beat Billy Darnell
Pat O’Connor beat Abe Jacobs
Vittorio Apollo beat Herb Larson
Art Thomas beat Miguel Torres
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis beat Tara Sakura & Red Grupe
The Fabulous Kangaroos beat Samuel Rodriguez & Tito Carreon

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 16168
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 

11/4/60                       Philadelphia, PA @ Philadelphia Arena-8:30p



 

Dick the Bruiser beat Pepper Gomez

U.S. title: Buddy Rogers (c) beat Johnny Valentine DQ

Ben Sharpe & Mike Sharpe beat Chief Big Heart & Buddy Rosen

Bearcat Wright beat Johnny Gabor (Fritz von Goering)
Angelo Savoldi draw Dick Steinborn

Karl Von Hess & Skull Murphy vs. Mark Lewin & Don Curtis
Tito Carreon vs. Angelo Savoldi

Last edited on Fri Mar 25th, 2022 07:55 pm by One Fan Gang

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 16168
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
2/14/61            Queens, NY @ Sunnyside Gardens


Johnny Valentine DDQ Buddy Rogers
Samuel Rodriguez & Tito Carreon beat Lou Albano & Tony Altomare
Bruno Sammartino beat Red Grupe
Chief Big Eagle beat Chick Garibaldi
Taro Sakura beat Pete Sanchez

Argentina Apollo beat Jack Vansky

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 16168
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
1/19/61            Racine, WI @ Memorial Hall-8:30pm
 
Tito Carreon vs. Jack Wilson
Boris Volkoff & Nicoli Volkoff vs. Don Curtis & Mark Lewin
Gypsy Joe & Johnny Kace vs. Billy Goelz & Johnny Gilbert


Attachment: 11961racine.jpg (Downloaded 32 times)

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 16168
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
8/31/64            Phoenix, AZ @ Madison Square Garden-8:30pm

Dick Steinborn vs. Rocket Monroe
Pancho Pico vs. Bud Cody
Tito Carreon vs. The Destroyer #1
Ali Bey vs. Spike Garcia
Phil Melby vs. Ray Duran

Attachment: 8164phx.jpg (Downloaded 28 times)

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 16168
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
9/16/65                        Richfield, UT @ Sevier County Fairgrounds Auditorium-8:45pm


Krusher Kowalski vs. Tito Carreon
John Gabor vs. Cowboy Kirk

Tom Andrews vs. Johnny Zenda

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 16168
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 

9/6/65              Roy, UT @ Roy Park-6:30pm

Tito Carreon vs. Krusher Kowalski
Lonnie Mayne & Bobby Mayne vs. Johnny Zenda & Johnny Gabor
Rod O’Neil vs. Cowboy Kirk

Attachment: 9765pt2.JPG (Downloaded 28 times)

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 16168
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
5/31/63            Oklahoma City, OK @ Stockyards Coliseum-8:30pm



Jack Gott NWA World title:  Lou Thesz (c) vs. Danny Hodge
Dale Lewis & Gentleman Ed Sharpe vs. Tom (Branding Iron) Bradley & Al (Bolo) Lovelock
Agua Galiente vs. Tito Carreon
Al Lovelock vs. Dale Lewis


One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 16168
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
7/13/65            Fort Hall, ID @ Timber Hall


Krusher Kowalski & Ali Bey vs. Cowboy Kirk & Tito Carreon
Linda Carrol vs. Judy Grable

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 16168
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
7/4/64              Lake Charles, LA @ McDonald Sportatorium-8:15pm


New Referee/Police around the ring: Karl Von Stroheim vs. John Paul Henning
Skull Von Stroheim vs. The Mummy
Torbellino Blanco vs. Paul DeGalles
Bob Hamby vs. Tito Carreon

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 16168
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
10/2/65            Salt Lake City, UT @ Fairgrounds Coliseum
 
Tag team title: John Gabor & Karl Von Brock beat Bobby Mayne & Lonnie Mayne (c) to win title
Krusher Kowalski beat Cowboy Kirk
Tom Andrews beat Eric the Great in 11:00
Bill Melby & Tito Carreon beat Maxim Zornoff & Jackie Zenda (2-0)
Kathy O’Brien beat Cora Combs

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 16168
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
 
7/12/66            Chilliwack, British Columbia, Canada @ Ag Hall


John Tolos DCOR Don Leo Jonathan in 3rd Fall (1-1)
1-Tolos

2-Jonathan
3-DCOR

Paddy Barrett & Eric Froelich drew Dutch Savage & Tony Borne
Paul Jones beat Gorilla Marconi

Tito Carreon drew Roy McClarty

Last edited on Wed Apr 13th, 2022 07:27 pm by One Fan Gang

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 16168
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 

5/13/66            Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium


Lou Thesz vs. Tarzan Tyler
Wahoo McDaniel & Dick Steinborn vs. Joe Millich & Sputnik Monroe
Tony Nero vs. Klondike Bill

Tito Carreon vs. Pedro Godoy

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 16168
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 



7/4/64              Lake Charles, LA @ McDonald Sportatorium-8:15pm


New Referee/Police around the ring: Karl Von Stroheim vs. John Paul Henning
Skull Von Stroheim vs. The Mummy
Torbellino Blanco vs. Paul DeGalles
Bob Hamby vs. Tito Carreon

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 16168
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 


8/8/62              Marysville, CA @ Cal’s Memorial Auditorium


Hercules Cortez vs. Mitsu Arakawa
Waldo Von Erich vs. Tito Carreon
Mario La Panytero vs. Frank Townsend

Attachment: 080862marysvilleca.jpg (Downloaded 20 times)

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 16168
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
5/24/63       Henryetta, OK @ Armory-8:30pm


5-Man Battle Royal: Tito Carreon, The Great Bolo, Dale Lewis, Felix Lamban, Tom Bradley

Attachment: 052463henryettaok4.JPG (Downloaded 43 times)

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 16168
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
2/1/64                   Lakeland, FL @ Lakeland Armory-8pm


Don Curtis vs. Bob Orton
Tito Carreon & Tim Woods vs. Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda
Abe Jacobs vs. Peppe Perez

Attachment: 020264lakelandfl.JPG (Downloaded 39 times)

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 16168
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
12/1/59       Lake Worth, FL @ American Legion Arena-8:30pm

Tito Carreon & Harry (Georgia Boy) Smith vs. Chico Vanega & Jan Madrid
Silvia Torres vs. Fran Gravette
Tito Carreon vs. Jan Madrid

Attachment: 120159lakeworthfl2.JPG (Downloaded 33 times)

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 16168
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
8/27/60       Newark, NJ @ Newark Armory-8:30pm

Bearcat Wright & Sweet Daddy Siki vs. The Fabulous Kangaroos (Al Costello & Roy Heffernan)
Buddy Rogers & Eddie Graham beat Red Bastien & Lou Bastien
Bernie Burke & Little Beaver vs. Pee Wee James & Tom Thumb
Arnold Skaaland vs. Johnny Gabor
Zebra Kid vs. Tito Carreon
Angelo Savoldi vs. Jim Siskey


One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 16168
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
11/24/59     Lake Worth, FL @ American Legion Arena-8:30pm
Tito Carreon vs. Jan Madrid
Harry Smith vs. Tony Jiminez
Jose Garcia vs. Chico Venegas





Attachment: 112459LAKEWORTHFL.JPG (Downloaded 24 times)

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 16168
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
10/23/65     Salt Lake City, UT @ Fairgrounds Coliseum-8:30pm


Krusher Kowalski vs. Johnny Gabor
Karl Von Brock vs. Bill Melby
Ed Sharkey vs. Tito Carreon
plus 2 more bouts

Attachment: 102365SLCUT.JPG (Downloaded 21 times)

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 16168
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
12/22/59     Lake Worth, FL @ American Legion Arena-8:30pm



 
Argentina Rocca vs. Jan Madrid
Angelo Poffo vs. Tito Carreon
Jose Garcia vs. Harry Lewis

Attachment: 122259LAKEWORTHFL.JPG (Downloaded 20 times)

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 16168
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
 
12/15/59     Lake Worth, FL @ American Legion Arena-8:30pm



Tito Carreon vs. The Red Raider
Jose Garcia vs. Chico Venegas
Marco Polo vs. Jimmy Martin

Attachment: 121559LAKEWORTHFL.JPG (Downloaded 16 times)

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 16168
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
6/14/61       Lake City, FL @ National Guard Armory-8:30pm


World tag team title: Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner (c) vs. Joe Scarpello & Tito Carreon
Eddie Graham vs. Pedro Godoy
plus 1 more bout

Attachment: 061461LAKECITYFL.JPG (Downloaded 15 times)

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 16168
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 

12/8/59       Lake Worth, FL @ American Legion Arena-8:30pm

Tito Carreon vs. Chico Venegas
Rita Cortez vs. Fran Gravette
Tiny Jerry Duggan vs. Harry Smith

Attachment: 120859LAKEWORTHFL.JPG (Downloaded 15 times)

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 16168
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 

11/17/59     Lake Worth, FL @ American Legion Arena-8:30pm



Judy Grable vs. Silvia Torres
Tito Carreon & Silento Rodriguez vs. Jan Madrid & Billy Cox
plus 2 more bouts

Attachment: 111759LAKEWORTHFL.JPG (Downloaded 15 times)

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 16168
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
 
7/30/57       Santa Fe, NM @ New Mexico State Penitentiary


Tito Carreon drew El Diablo
Bob Elliott beat John Swenski in 7:30
Elias Garcia beat Jerry Woods in 13:30
El Diablo, Jerry Woods & John Swenski beat Bob Elliott, Elias Garcia & Tito Carreon

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 16168
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
11/25/60               Highland Park, NJ @ Temple Hall-8:30pm


Haystack Calhoun vs. Tito Carreon
Johnny Valentine vs. Lou Albano
Sweet Daddy Siki vs. Bob Boyer
Sandor Kovacs & Abe Jacobs vs. Angelo Savoldi & Tony Altomare
Count Karl Von Hess vs. Arnold Skaaland

Attachment: 112560asburyparknj1.JPG (Downloaded 4 times)



UltraBB 1.172 Copyright © 2007-2013 Data 1 Systems