WowBB Forums Home 
Home Search search Menu menu Not logged in - Login | Register

 Moderated by: Ron
New Topic Reply Printer Friendly
Northwest results  Rate Topic 
AuthorPost
 Posted: Sun Nov 20th, 2016 06:33 pm
  PM Quote Reply
1st Post
NCJames

 

Joined: Sat Nov 17th, 2007
Location:  
Posts: 357
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
Is there a thread with history of results from northwest?

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Tue Nov 29th, 2016 06:09 am
  PM Quote Reply
2nd Post
Hisa



Joined: Fri Jul 24th, 2009
Location: Westchester County, New York USA
Posts: 288
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
Eugene, OR results



____________________
Hisaharu Tanabe
Wrestling-Titles.com
Japanese Pro-Wrestling
Kickboxing - Muay Thai - MMA - Boxing
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Thu Feb 25th, 2021 12:44 am
  PM Quote Reply
3rd Post
Taylor

 

Joined: Tue May 20th, 2008
Location:  
Posts: 512
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
Is there a Portland thread?

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Thu Feb 25th, 2021 12:57 am
  PM Quote Reply
4th Post
Spatulapup

 

Joined: Mon Nov 22nd, 2010
Location:  
Posts: 4331
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
No. I think the only areas we don't have threads for are Portland and World Class. There are great threads for everywhere else. :)

Last edited on Thu Feb 25th, 2021 12:58 am by Spatulapup

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Thu Feb 25th, 2021 01:15 am
  PM Quote Reply
5th Post
cman73

 

Joined: Tue Jul 12th, 2016
Location:  
Posts: 1079
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
I can start adding some Portland and world class stuff if people are interested. I know quite a bit is it on wrestlingdata but I have some that they may not have yet.

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Thu Feb 25th, 2021 04:36 pm
  PM Quote Reply
6th Post
cman73

 

Joined: Tue Jul 12th, 2016
Location:  
Posts: 1079
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
My files only start at 1978 and onward, as that's the time frame I'm interested in. WrestlingData.com has tons of cards prior to 1978. Most, if not all of the Portland results came from RATNW, but Portland is also available online through 1987, I believe, so I tried to confirm as much as I could. I was able to find a lot of new Salem and Eugene cards online (WrestlingData also has many of them as well), in addition to some spot shows in the various papers. I'll try to add more when time allows. Any additions and corrections are most definitely welcomed!


1/4/78 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
John Anson defeated Mark Hanna
Jerry Oates and Johnny Eagles defeated Bobby Kincaid and The Avenger
Don Wayt defeated Eric Froelich
Gino Hernández defeated Lord Jonathan Boyd by disqualification
Buddy Rose defeated Skip Young
Ed Wiskowski DREW Jimmy Snuka (1 hour)

1/5/78 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Johnny Boyd DREW Skip Young
John Anson defeated Gino Hernández
Jerry Oates defeated Bobby Kincaid
Jimmy Snuka and Johnny Eagles defeated Buddy Rose and Ed Wiskowski by disqualification

1/6/78 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Dutch Savage, Jimmy Snuka and Johnny Eagles vs Buddy Rose and Ed Wiskowski and John Anson
Jerry Oates vs Bobby Kincaid
Gino Hernadez vs Skip Young
--referre Mark Hanna

1/7/78 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
John Anson & Iron Sheik beat Dutch Savage & Johnny Eagles
Ed Wiskoski beat Skip Young
Jimmy Snuka beat Bobby Kincaid
Buddy Rose drew Jerry Oates
Gino Hernandez beat Johnny Boyd dq.

1/10/78 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Jesse Ventura & Jimmy Snuka beat Ed Wiskoski & Buddy Rose
Iron Sheik beat Mark Hanna
Jerry Oates & Johnny Eagles beat John Anson & Bobby Kincaid
Skip Young beat Bob Brooks
Gino Hernandez drew Dutch Savage

1/12/78 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Jesse Ventura defeated Ed Wiskowski by disqualification
John Anson defeated Skip Young
Buddy Rose DREW Jerry Oates
Johnny Eagles defeated Bobby Kincaid
The Iron Sheik defeated Jimmy Snuka
--10 Man Battle Royal
The Iron Sheik defeated Bobby Kincaid and Buddy Rose and Ed Wiskowski and Jerry Oates and Jesse Ventura and Jimmy Snuka and John Anson and Johnny Eagles and Skip Young

1/13/78 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Jimmy Snuka and Johnny Eagles d. Ed Wiskoski & Buddy Rose (Jesse Ventura ref)
The Iron Sheik d. SKip Young (results say Jack Young)
John Anson DREW Jerry Oates
Jesse Ventura d. Bobby Kincaid
--Gino Hernandez referees first 3 matches--

1/14/78 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Jerry Oates & Dutch Savage beat Iron Sheik & John Anson dq
Skip Young drew Jimmy Snuka
Ed Wiskoski & Buddy Rose beat Gino Hernandez & Mark Hanna
Jesse Ventura beat Bobby Kincaid

1/15/78 Tacoma, WA - Foss HS Gym
Ed Wiskowski vs Jimmy Snuka
The Iron Sheik vs Mark Hanna
--3 more including tag match


1/19/78 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Ed Wiskowski DREW Jerry Oates
Skip Young defeated Buddy Rose by countout
Jimmy Snuka defeated Bobby Kincaid
The Iron Sheik and John Anson defeated Jesse Ventura and Johnny Eagles

1/20/78 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Ed Wiskoski & Buddy Rose d. Jimmy Snuka and Johnny Eagles (Skip Young ref)
The Iron Sheik d. Mark Hanna
Jerry Oates d. John Anson DQ
Jesse Ventura d. Bobby Kincaid


1/21/78 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
John Anson & Iron Sheik beat Jerry Oates & Dutch Savage
Buddy Rose & Ed Wiskoski beat Ricky Hunter & Skip Young
Jimmy Snuka drew Mark Hanna
Jesse Ventura beat Gino Hernandez
Johnny Eagles beat Bobby Kincaid.

1/24/78 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Andre the Giant vs Ed Wiskowski and Buddy Rose
The Iron Sheik vs Gino Hernandez
Jimmy Snuka vs Johnny Eagles
Dutch Savage vs Jesse Ventura
John Anson vs Mark Hanna
Skip Young vs Bobby Kincaid
Dale Lewis vs Jerry Oates


1/25/78 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Iron SHeik (sub Jesse Ventura) d. John Anson DQ
Johnny Eagles drew Mark HAnna
Jesse Ventura d. Ricky Hunter (sub John Anson)
Jimmy Snuka d. Skip Young
Dutch Savage d. Bobby Kincaid (sub Don Wayt)
Jerry Oates d. John Anson (Sub Bobby Kincaid)
Jimmy Snuka d. Gino Hernandez
Andre the Giant d. Ed Wiskowski and Buddy Rose

1/26/78 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Ricky Hunter defeated Dale Lewis
Dutch Savage defeated Norman Charles III.
Jesse Ventura and Johnny Eagles defeated The Iron Sheik and John Anson

1/27/78 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Andre the Giant, Jesse Ventura, and Johnny Eagles d. Ed Wiskowski and Buddy Rose and John Anson (ref Dutch Savage) (2/3 falls)
The Iron Sheik d. Jimmy Snuka (2/3 falls)
Jerry Oates d. Bobby Kincaid
Skip Young d. Gino Hernandez

1/28/78 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
John Anson & Iron Sheik beat Jimmy Snuka & Guy Mitchell
Ed Wiskoski beat Gama Singh
Jerry Oates beat Bobby Kincaid
Skip Young drew Mark Hanna
Jesse Ventura beat Gary Nelson
Gino Hernandez drew Ricky Hunter

1/28/78 Tacoma, WA - Wilson High School Gym
Andre the Giant in an 11 man battle royal
plus 5 more..


2/1/78 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
John Anson d. Skip Young
Dutch Savage d. Gino Hernandez
Mark Hanna d. Dale Lewis
Jerry Oates d. Ricky Hunter
Johnny Eagles d. Iron Sheik
Jesse Ventura and Jimmy Snuka d. Ed Wiskowski and Buddy Rose

2/2/78 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Jerry Oates DREW John Anson
The Iron Sheik defeated Gino Hernández
Johnny Eagles defeated Skip Young
Buddy Rose and Ed Wiskowski defeated Jimmy Snuka and Jesse Ventura

2/3/78 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Jesse Ventura and Johnny Eagles d. Ed Wiskowski and John Anson (sub Buddy Rose who had the flu) (2/3 falls)
The Iron Sheik d. Skip Young (2/3 falls)
Jimmy Snuka DREW Jerry Oates
John Anson vs Gino Hernandez (may not have taken place to due to subsitution in main event)
--Mark Hanna referee--

2/4/78 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Iron Sheik & John Anson beat Dutch Savage & Jimmy Snuka
Buddy Rose beat Skip Young
Jerry Oates drew Ed Wiskoski
Johnny Eagles beat Gino Hernandez
Jesse Ventura drew Mark Hanna

2/7/78 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Jesse Ventura & Jimmy Snuka beat Buddy Rose & Ed Wiskoski
Iron Sheik beat Johnny Eagles
John Anson drew Dutch Savage
Jerry Oates beat Gino Hernandez
Mark Hanna drew Skip Young


2/9/78 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Mark Hanna DREW Skip Young
Jerry Oates defeated d Wiskowski by disqualification
The Iron Sheik and John Anson DREW Jimmy Snuka and Johnny Eagles
Buddy Rose defeated Jesse Ventura

2/10/78 Eugene, OR - Expo Hall
Buddy Rose d. Jesse Ventura (2/3 falls)
The Iron Sheik and John Anson vs Johnny Eagles and Jerry Oates
Jimmy Snuka vs Ed Wiskoski
Skip Young vs Mark Hanna

2/11/78 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Iron Sheik beat Jimmy Snuka
Jerry Oates beat John Anson
Bull Ramos beat Mark Hanna
Johnny Eagles drew Jesse Ventura
Skip Young beat Ed Wiskoski dq


2/15/78 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Iron Sheik d. Mark Hanna
Jerry Oates d. John Anson
Johnny Eagles d. Ivan VOlkoff
Bull Ramos d. SKip Young
Don Leo Jonathan d. Black Avenger
Dutch Savage d. Don Wayt
Ed Wiskowski and Buddy Rose d. Jesse Ventura and Jimmy Snuka

2/16/78 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Bull Ramos DREW Ed Wiskowski
Jerry Oates defeated John Anson
The Iron Sheik defeated Skip Young
Jesse Ventura defeated Buddy Rose by disqualification

2/17/78 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Buddy Rose d. Jesse Ventura (Texas Death Match)
The Iron Sheik and John Anson d. Skip Young and Jerry Oates
Jimmy Snuka d. Bull Ramos (2/3 falls)
Dutch Savage DREW Ed Wiskowski
Johnny Eagles d. Mark Hanna

2/18/78 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Jesse Ventura won battle royal
Buddy Rose & Ed Wiskowski beat Skip Young & Jerry Oates
Dutch Savage beat John Anson
Jimmy Snuka & Jesse Ventura drew Kurt & Karl Von Steiger
Iron Sheik beat Mark Hanna
Johnny Eagles drew Bull Ramos

2/19/78 Tacoma, WA - Foss HS Gym
Jimmy Snuka and Jesse Ventura d. Buddy Rose and Ed Wiskoski
Johnny Eagles d. Iron Sheik
Jerry Oates d. John Anson
Bull Ramos d. Mark Hanna

2/21/78 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Buddy Rose beat Jesse Ventura
Ed Wiskowski drew Jerry Oates
Iron Sheik beat Ricky Hunter
Mark Hanna beat Bull Ramos dq
Dutch Savage & Johnny Eagles drew Kurt & Karl Von Steiger

2/23/78 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
John Anson defeated Mark Hanna
Ed Wiskowski DREW Johnny Eagles
Jimmy Snuka defeated Bull Ramos by disqualification
The Iron Sheik defeated Jerry Oates
Jesse Ventura defeated Buddy Rose


2/25/78 Portland
Johnny Eagles & Jerry Oates & Jimmy Snuka beat Bull Ramos & Iron Sheik & John Anson
Dutch Savage beat Buddy Rose dq
Jesse Ventura drew Ricky Hunter
Ed Wiskowski beat Mark Hanna
Dale Lewis drew Eric Froelich

2/26/78 Longview WA - RE Long High School Gym att: 1,000
Jimmy Snuka & Jesse Ventura beat Buddy Rose & Ed Wiskoski (2-1)
Dutch Savage beat Bull Ramos
Iron Sheik beat Johnny Eagles
{Promoter: Dutch Savage & Don Owen}
{Ed. Note: Special Sunday night benefit card, Frank Bonema makes an appearance.}



3/1/78 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Ed Wiskoski d. Don Leo Jonathan
Jesse Ventura d. Buddy Rose DQ
Mark Hanna drew Dale Lewis
Iron Sheik and Bull Ramos d. Jimmy Snuka and Johnny Eagles
Johnny Eagles d. John Anson
Jerry Oates d. Ricky Hunter

3/2/78 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Johnny Eagles defeated Buddy Rose
Jesse Ventura defeated Ed Wiskowski
Jimmy Snuka and Jerry Oates defeated The Iron Sheik and John Anson

3/3/78 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds - "Large Crowd"
Ed Wiskowski and Buddy Rose d. Jesse Ventura and Jimmy Snuka (2-1 DQ)
Bull Ramos vs John Anson (no result, may not have taken place)
The Iron Sheik DREW Johnny Eagles (sub Mark Hanna)
Jerry Oates vs John Anson (sub Johnny Eagles) (2/3 falls)
--Dale Lewis referee--

3/4/78 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Bull Ramos beat John Anson
Jimmy Snuka drew Buddy Rose
Jerry Oates drew The Iron Sheik
Johnny Eagles beat Ed Wiskowski DQ
Jesse Ventura d. Ricky Hunter
Dale Lewis drew Mark Hanna

3/7/78 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Jimmy Snuka and Jesse Ventura drew Ed Wiskowski and Buddy Rose
Jerry Oates d. Bull Ramos
Iron Sheik d. Dale LEwis
Ricky Hunter drew Johnny Eagles
Mark Hanna d. John Anson DQ

3/9/78 Salem, OR - Grand Theatree
Jesse Ventura DREW Johnny Eagles
Bull Ramos defeated John Anson
The Iron Sheik defeated Ricky Hunter
Buddy Rose and Ed Wiskowski defeated Jimmy Snuka and Jerry Oates

3/10/78 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds "Full House"
Jesse Ventura d. Buddy Rose (Steel Cage Match) (2/3 falls)
Jerry Oates and Johnny Eagles d. The Iron Sheik and Bull Ramos (2/3 falls DQ in last fall)
Jimmy Snuka d. John Anson
Ed Wiskowski d. Mark Hanna
--Dutch Savage Referee--

3/11/78 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Bull Ramos & Iron Sheik beat Jimmy Snuka & Jerry Oates (2/3 falls)
Dutch Savage drew Ed Wiskowski
Johnny Eagles beat John Anson
Buddy Rose beat Mark Hanna
Jesse Ventura beat Ricky Hunter

3/14?/78 Tacoma, WA - Auburn High School Gym
Jesse Ventura and Dutch Savage vs Buddy Rose and Ed Wiskowski
Jimmy Snuka vs The Iron Sheik
plus 2 more..

3/15/78 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Johnny Eagles d. Ed Wiskowski DQ
Dutch Savage d. John Anson
Jerry Oates d. Ricky Hunter
Iron Sheik d. Dale Lewis
Bull Ramos d. Mark Hanna
Jesse Ventura d. Buddy Rose

3/16/78 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Dutch Savage defeated John Anson
Jesse Ventura and Johnny Eagles defeated Bull Ramos and The Iron Sheik by disqualification
Jerry Oates defeated Ed Wiskowski

3/17/78 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Bull Ramos and The Iron Sheik d. Jerry Oates and Johnny Eagles (2/3 falls)
Jimmy Snuka vs Buddy Rose (no result given)
Jesse Ventura d. John Anson (2/3 falls)
Ed Wiskowski d. Ricky Hunter
--Mark Hanna Referee--

3/18/78 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Jesse Ventura beat John Anson
Jerry Oates drew Buddy Rose
Ed Wiskowski beat Ricky Hunter
Bull Ramos & Iron Sheik beat Johnny Eagles & Mark Hanna
Jimmy Snuka beat Bobby Kincaid.

3/19/78 Tacoma, WA - Foss HS Gym
Ed Wiskowski and Buddy Rose vs Jimmy Snuka and Jesse Ventura
Dutch Savage vs Bull Ramos
Iron Sheik vs Mark Hanna
plus 1 more


3/21/78 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Jesse Ventura & Jerry Oates beat Ed Wiskowski & Buddy Rose to win the Northwest Tag Team Titles
Iron Sheik & Bull Ramos beat Eric Froelich & Johnny Eagles
Dutch Savage beat Moose Morowski
Jimmy Snuka drew Don Wyatt
Mark Hanna beat Bobby Kincaid

3/23/78 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
The Iron Sheik defeated Sandy Barr
Jimmy Snuka defeated Ricky Hunter
Bull Ramos DREW Jesse Ventura
Ed Wiskowski defeated Jerry Oates by disqualification

3/24/78 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Bull Ramos & The Iron Sheik d. Buddy Rose & Ed Wiskoski
Jesse Ventura d. Ricky Hunter (2/3 falls)
Dale Lewis vs. Jerry Oates (no result given)
Jimmy Snuka DREW Johnny Eagle
--Mark Hanna Referee--


3/25/78 Portland, OR- Sports Arena
Jesse Ventura drew Buddy Rose
Johnny Eagles beat Jack Bence
Iron Sheik drew Jerry Oates
Dutch Savage beat Ed Wiskowski dq
Jimmy Snuka drew Bull Ramos
Ricky Hunter drew Ed Wiskowski


3/29/78 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
The Iron Sheik defeated Ricky Hunter
Jimmy Snuka defeated Eric Froelich
Jerry Oates defeated Johnny Eagles
Dutch Savage defeated Bull Ramos by disqualification
Butch Cassidy and Tokyo Joe defeated Cowboy Lang and The Haiti Kid
Jesse Ventura defeated Buddy Rose (Loser Leaves State of Washington)

3/30/78 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Bull Ramos DREW Jimmy Snuka
Johnny Eagles defeated The Iron Sheik by disqualification
The Haiti Kid and Cowboy Lang defeated Tokyo Joe and Billy the Kid
Jerry Oates and Jesse Ventura defeated Buddy Rose and Ed Wiskowski

3/31/78 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds "Capacity Crowd"
Bull Ramos and The Iron Sheik d. Jerry Oates and Jesse Ventura (2/3 falls)
Jimmy Snuka d. Ed Wiskowski
Johnny Eagles d. Ricky Hunter
The Haiti Kid and Cowboy Lang d. Tokyo Joe and Butch Cassidy

4/1/78 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Jesse Ventura & Jerry Oates beat Ed Wiskowski & Buddy Rose
Jimmy Snuka beat Bull Ramos dq
Dutch Savage drew Iron Sheik
Johnny Eagles beat Mark Hanna
Tokyo Joe & Billy Cassidy beat Haiti Kid & Cowboy Lang

4/4/78 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Jesse Ventura beat Buddy Rose
Ed Wiskowski drew Johnny Eagles
Bull Ramos & Iron Sheik beat Eric Froelich & Mike Hammer
Jimmy Snuka beat Moose Morowski
Jerry Oates beat Kim Novak
Cowboy Lang & Haiti Kid beat Tokyo Joe & Billy Cassidy

4/5/78 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Jesse Ventura d. Ed Wiskowski
Iron Sheik d. Dale Lewis
Johnny Eagles d. Mark Hanna
Jerry Oates d. Eric Froelich
Bull Ramos and Iron Sheik NC Jimmy Snuka and Dutch Savage

4/6/78 Salem, OR - Grand Theater
Bull Ramos and The Iron Sheik d. Jesse Ventura and Jerry Oates
Johnny Eagles and Cowboy Lang d. Ed Wiskoski and Tokyo Joe
Eric Froelich DREW Ricky Hunter

4/7/78 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Jesse Ventura and Jerry Oates d. The Iron Sheik and Bull Ramos
Jimmy Snuka and The Haiti Kid d. Ed Wiskowski and Billy the Kid
Johnny Eagles d. Eric Froelich
--Mark Hanna referee--

4/8/78 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Jimmy Snuka & Jesse Ventura drew Ed Wiskowski & Buddy Rose
Jerry Oates beat Bull Ramos
Iron Sheik beat Dale Lewis
Ricky Hunter drew Johnny Eagles
Mark Hanna beat John Anson dq


4/11/78 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Dutch Savage & Jimmy Snuka beat Bull Ramos & Iron Sheik dq
Jesse Ventura beat Karl Von Steiger dq
Ricky Hunter drew Eric Froelich
Ed Wiskowski drew Johnny Eagles
Jerry Oates drew Mark Hanna.

4/13/78 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Jimmy Snuka defeated The Iron Sheik
Jesse Ventura defeated Dutch Savage
Jerry Oates defeated Bull Ramos

4/14/78 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Jimmy Snuka d. Bull Ramos (2/3 falls)
Johnny Eagles d. The Iron Sheik (2/3 falls)
Jesse Ventura d. Karl Von Steiger
Kurt Von Steiger d. Mark Hanna
--Referee Sandy Barr

4/15/78 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Bull Ramos & Iron Sheik beat Jimmy Snuka & Dutch Savage
Mark Hanna drew Ed Wiskowski
Karl Von Steiger beat Ricky Hunter
Jesse Ventura beat Matti Suzuki
Eric Froelich drew Johnny Eagles
Jerry Oates beat Kurt Von Steiger

4/16/78 Tacoma, WA
Ed Wiskowski d. Jesse Ventura
Jimmy Snuka drew Iron Sheik
Jerry Oates d. Karl Von Steiger
Dutch Savage d. Bull Ramos

4/18/78 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Bull Ramos & Iron Sheik beat Jesse Ventura & Jerry Oates to win the Northwest Tag Team Titles
Jimmy Snuka beat Karl Von Steiger
Ed Wiskowski beat Mark Hanna
Kurt Von Steiger drew Matti Suzuki
Johnny Eagles drew Mike George

4/20/78 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Johnny Eagles defeated Eric Froelich
Kurt Von Steiger defeated Mark Hanna
Ed Wiskowski DREW Jimmy Snuka
Bull Ramos and The Iron Sheik defeated Jesse Ventura and Jerry Oates

4/21/78 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Bull Ramos d. Jimmy Snuka (Anything Goes Strap Match)
Jesse Ventura and Jerry Oates d. Karl Von Steiger and Kurt Von Steiger (2/3 falls)
The Iron Sheik d. Dutch Savage (sub Ricky Hunter)
Johnny Eagles d. Mark Hanna (sub Eric Froelich)

4/22/78 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Iron Sheik beat Dutch Savage
Ed Wiskowski beat Mark Hanna
Kurt & Karl Von Steiger drew Johnny Eagles & Jerry Oates
Mike George beat Matti Susuki
Jimmy Snuka drew Bull Ramos



4/26/78 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Mike George defeated The Iron Sheik by disqualification
Karl Von Steiger defeated Mark Hanna
Johnny Eagles defeated Eric Froelich
Jerry Oates DREW Kurt Von Steiger
Ed Wiskowski defeated Jesse Ventura
Dutch Savage and Jimmy Snuka defeated Bull Ramos and The Iron Sheik by disqualification (Texas Death Match)

4/27/78 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Johnny Eagles DREW Mike George
Jimmy Snuka defeated Kurt Von Steiger
Bull Ramos and The Iron Sheik defeated Jesse Ventura and Jerry Oates

4/28/78 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Dutch Savage and Jimmy Snuka d. Bull Ramos and The Iron Sheik (No DQ)
Jesse Ventura d. Ed Wiskowski (2/3 falls) DQ
Jerry Oates d. Karl Von Steiger
Johnny Eagles DREW Mike George
--Ricky Hunter referee--

4/29/78 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Jesse Ventura beat Iron Sheik dq
Jerry Oates drew Bull Ramos
Kurt & Karl Von Steiger beat Jimmy Snuka & Matti Suzuki
Ed Wiskowski beat Eric Froelich
Johnny Eagles drew Mike George

5/2/78 Albany, OR - West Albany HS
Ed Wiskowski vs. Jimmy Snuka
The Iron Sheik vs. Mike George
Johnny Eagle and Jerry Oates vs. Kurt Von Steiger and Karl Von Steiger
Bull Ramos vs. Jesse Ventura

5/4/78 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Mike George defeated Ed Wiskowski by disqualification
The Iron Sheik DREW Johnny Eagles
Jesse Ventura defeated Bull Ramos
Jimmy Snuka and Jerry Oates defeated Kurt Von Steiger and Karl Von Steiger by disqualification

5/5/78 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Dutch Savage vs The Iron Sheik (Coal Miner's Glove)
Jesse Ventura and Jerry Oates vs Karl Von Steiger and Kurt Von Steiger
Jimmy Snuka vs Ed Wiskowski
Mike George vs Bull Ramos
--Johnny Eagles referee--

5/6/78 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Jerry Oates drew Ed Wiskowski (other reports have Oates winning the title on this night, as the 5/12/78 Eugene Paper says Oates is the champ)
Johnny Eagles beat Iron Sheik dq
Jesse Ventura beat Bull Ramos dq
Mike George drew Karl Von Steiger
Jimmy Snuka beat Kurt Von Steiger

5/9/78 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Dutch Savage d. Iron Sheik
Jesse Veentura drew Ed Wisowski
Bull Ramos d. Mickey Doyle
Kurt and Karl Von Steiger lost via dq to Jimmy Snuka and Jerry Oates
Johnny Eagles drew Mike George

5/10/78 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Johnny Eagles drew Karl Von Steiger
Mike George d. Mickey Doyle
Kurt Von Steiger d. Jesse Ventura DQ
Jerry Oates drew Ed Wiskowski
Jimmy Snuka and Dutch Savage d. Bull Ramos and Iron Sheik

5/11/78 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Mike George defeated The Iron Sheik by disqualification
Ed Wiskowski defeated Dutch Savage
Mike George and Jerry Oates DREW Kurt Von Steiger and Karl Von Steiger
Bull Ramos defeated Jesse Ventura (Apache Strap Match)

5/12/78 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Dutch Savage and Jimmy Snuka vs Bull Ramos and The Iron Sheik
Ed Wiskowski vs Jerry Oates
Jesse Ventura vs Karl Von Steiger
Johnny Eagles vs Mike George
--Mickey Doyle referee--

5/13/78 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Jerry Oates beat Ed Wiskowski
Kurt & Karl Von Steiger beat Mickey Doyle & Johnny Eagles
Jesse Ventura beat Bull Ramos dq
Jimmy Snuka beat Iron Sheik dq



5/17/78 Spokane, WA - Spokane Coliseum
Dutch Savage and Jimmy Snuka vs Bull Ramos and The Iron Sheik
Jesse Ventura vs Ed Wiskowski
Karl Von Steiger vs Jerry Oates
Kurt Von Steiger vs Johnny Eagles
Mike George vs Mickey Doyle

5/18/78 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Mike George defeated Mickey Doyle
Ed Wiskowski DREW Karl Von Steiger
Johnny Eagles defeated Kurt Von Steiger
Bull Ramos and The Iron Sheik defeated Jesse Ventura and Jerry Oates

5/19/78 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
The Iron Sheik d. Jimmy Snuka
Jesse Ventura and Jerry Oates d. Kurt Von Steiger and Karl Von Stieger
Johnny Eagles DREW Bull Ramos
Ed Wiskoski d. Mike George

5/20/78 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Bull Ramos & Iron Sheik drew Jesse Ventura & Jimmy Snuka
Jerry Oates beat Kurt Von Steiger
Mike George beat Ed Wiskowski dq
Johnny Eagles beat Matti Suzuki
Karl Von Steiger beat Mickey Doyle

5/21/78 Tacoma, WA - Foss HS Gym
Bull Ramos d. Dutch Savage (Apache Strap Match)
Karl Von Steiger d. Mickey Doyle
Kurt Von Steiger d. Johnny Eagles
Jerry Oates d. Ed Wiskoski
Mike George d. The Iron Sheik DQ


5/24/78 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Jimmy Snuka d. The Iron Sheik
Jesse Ventura d. Ed Wiskoski
Bull Ramos NC Jerry Oates
Dutch Savage d. Mickey Doyle
Johnny Eagles d. Kurt Von Steiger DQ
Mike George DREW Karl Von Steiger

5/25/78 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Ed Wiskowski defeated The Iron Sheik by disqualification
Johnny Eagles and Mike George defeated Kurt Von Steiger and Karl Von Steiger
Bull Ramos defeated Jerry Oates

5/26/78 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Jerry Oates and Jimmy Snuka vs Bull Ramos and Iron Sheik
Jesse Ventura vs Kurt Von Steiger
Johnny Eagles vs Ed Wiskowski
Mike George vs Karl Von Steiger
--Mickey Doyle referee--

5/27/78 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Jerry Oates beat Iron Sheik
Kurt & Karl Von Steiger beat Mickey Doyle & Johnny Eagles
Jimmy Snuka beat Ed Wiskowski dq
Dutch Savage drew Bull Ramos


5/31/78 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Johnny Eagles drew Karl Von Steiger
Gene Kiniski d. Mike George
Jimmy Snuka and Dutch SAvage d. Bull Ramos and Iron Sheik DQ
Ed Wiskowski d. Jesse Ventura

6/1/78 Salem, OR - Grand Theater
Mike George DREW The Iron Sheik
Karl Von Steiger d. Jesse Ventura
Johnny Eagles d. Ed Wiskoski DQ
Bull Ramos d. Jerry Oates

6/2/78 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
The Iron Sheik d. Jerry Oates (2/3 falls)
Bull Ramos d. Jesse Ventura
Mike George d. Karl Von Steiger (sub Ed Wiskowski) 2/3 falls
Ed Wiskowski d. Ricky Hunter
Terry Sawyer vs Karl Von Steiger (did not take place as advertised)
--Ricky Hunter referee--

6/3/78 Portland, OR - Portland Sports Arena
Jesse Ventura & Jerry Oates & Dutch Savage beat Ed Wiskoski & Iron Sheik & Bull Ramos
Terry Sawyer beat Kurt Von Steiger dq
Jerry Oates drew Bull Ramos
Mike George drew Karl Von Steiger
Ricky Hunter drew Matti Suzuki

6/6/78 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Ed Wiskwoski & Buddy Rose beat Jesse Ventura & Jerry Oates
Iron Sheik drew Jimmy Snuka
Mike George beat Bull Ramos dq
Kurt & Karl Steiger beat Dutch Savage & Terry Sawyer

6/7/78 Spokane, WA - Spokane Coliseum
Jimmy Snuka vs Bull Ramos (Apache Strap Match)
Jesse Ventura vs Ed Wiskowski (Loser Leaves Town)
Austin Idol vs Terry Sawyer
Dutch Savage and Jerry Oates vs Karl Von Steiger and Kurt Von Steiger
plus 3 more..


6/8/78 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Kurt Von Steiger DREW Terry Sawyer
Ed Wiskowski defeated Mike George
Jimmy Snuka defeated The Iron Sheik
Jerry Oates defeated Bull Ramos

6/9/78 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Jerry Oates d. The Iron Sheik (2/3 falls)
Jimmy Snuka d. Karl Von Steiger (2/3 falls)
Mike George d. Bull Ramos DQ
Terry Sawyer DREW Ed Wiskowski
--Ricky Hunter referee--

6/10/78 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Jimmy Snuka & Dutch Savage beat Iron Sheik & Bull Ramos for the Northwest Tag Team Titles
Austin Idol beat Ricky Hunter
Jerry Oates drew Karl Von Steiger
Terry Sawyer beat Kurt Von Steiger dq
Mike George drew Ed Wiskoski



6/15/78 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Jimmy Snuka d. Kurt Von Steiger DQ
Austin Idol d. Mike George
Jerry Oates DREW Ed Wiskoski
Dutch Savage d. The Iron Sheik (coal miner's glove match)



6/16/78 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Jimmy Snuka and Jerry Oates d. The Iron Sheik and Bull Ramos (2/3 falls)
Austin Idol d. Mike George (2/3 falls)
Karl Von Steiger DREW Terry Sawyer
--Ricky Hunter referee--

6/17/78 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Austin Idol won battle royal
Jimmy Snuka drew Ed Wiskoski
Kurt & Karl Von Steiger beat Jerry Oates & Matti Suzuki
Dutch Savage beat Bull Ramos dq
Austin Idol beat Mike George
Terry Sawyer drew Iron Sheik

6/18/78 Tacoma, WA - Wilson HS
Dutch Savage d. Bull Ramos (Coal Miners Glove)
Austin Idol d. Jerry Oates
Jimmy Snuka d. The Iron Sheik


6/20/78 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Jimmy Snuka & Jerry Oates beat Ed Wiskoski & Buddy Rose
Austin Idol beat Ricky Hunter
Kurt & Karl Von Steiger beat Mike George & Johnny Eagles
Bull Ramos beat Terry Sawyer

6/21/78 Seattle, WA - Seattle Center Arena
Ed Wiskoski d. Jerry Oates for the Northwest Title
Jimmy Snuka and Dutch Savage d. Bull Ramos and The Iron Sheik DQ
Austin Idol d. Ricky Hunter
Gene Kiniski d. Mike George
Kurt Von Steiger vs Terry Sawyer
Johnny Eagles drew Karl Von Steiger

6/22/78 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Jimmy Snuka and Johnny Eagles DREW Kurt Von Steiger and Karl Von Steiger
Ed Wiskoski d. Mike George
Terry Sawyer d. Bull Ramos DQ
Austin Idol d. Jerry Oates

6/23/78 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Austin Idol d. Jimmy Snuka (2/3 falls)
Kurt Von Steiger & Karl Von Steiger d.. Johnny Eagle & Jerry Oates (sub Terry Sawyer)
Bull Ramos d. Mike George
Terry Sawyer (sub Jerry Oates) d.Ed Wiskowski DQ



6/24/78 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Austin Idol beat Jerry Oates
Johnny Boyd beat Bull Ramos
Karl von Steiger drew Terry Sawyer
Ed Wiskoski beat Mike George
Dutch Savage beat Kurt Von Steiger dq
Johnny Eagles drew Ricky Hunter


6/28/78 Spokane, WA - Spokane Coliseum
--10 Man Battle Royal--
Dutch Savage vs Karl Von Steiger
Austin Idol vs Ricky Hunter
Jimmy Snuka vs Ed Wiskowski
Bull Ramos vs Terry Sawyer
Johnny Eagles vs Mike George
Kurt Von Steiger vs Jonathan Boyd

6/29/78 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Bull Ramos defeated Terry Sawyer
Ed Wiskowski DREW Johnny Boyd
Johnny Eagles and Jimmy Snuka defeated Kurt Von Steiger and Karl Von Steiger by disqualification
Austin Idol defeated Dutch Savage

6/30/78 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Dutch Savage and Jimmy Snuka d. Karl Von Steiger and Kurt Von Steiger
Johnny Eagles d. Austin Idol (2/3 falls)
Terry Sawyer d. Ed Wiskowski (sub Bull Ramos) DQ
Jonathan Boyd d. Bull Ramos (sub Ed Wiskowski)
---Ricky Hunter referee---

7/1/78 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Johnny Boyd & Jimmy Snuka beat Buddy Rose & Ed Wiskoski
Austin Idol beat Terry Sawyer
Kurt & Karl Von Steiger beat Dutch Savage & Matti Suzuki
Johnny Eagles beat Bull Ramos dq


7/5/78 Seattle WA - Seattle Center Arena att: 1,389
Jimmy Snuka beat Ed Wiskoski
Bull Ramos NC Iron Sheik (Blood Stoppage)
Lord Jonathany Boyd beat Kurt Von Steiger
Dutch Savage beat Gene Kiniski DQ
Austin Idol beat Terry Sawyer
Johnny Eagles beat Karl Von Steiger DQ

7/6/78 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Johnny Eagles d. Kurt Von Steiger DQ
Jonathan Boyd d. Karl Von Steiger
Jimmy Snuka DREW Ed Wiskoski
Dutch Savage d. Austin Idol DQ

7/7/78 Albany, OR - West Albany HS
Austin Idol vs. Jimmy Snuka
Bull Ramos vs. Dutch Savage (Coal Miner's Glove)
--plus a tag team match

7/8/78 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Ed Wiskoski & Buddy Rose beat Jimmy Snuka & Johnny Boyd
Johnny Eagles beat Austin Idol
Terry Sawyer beat Karl Von Steiger dq
Dutch Savage drew Bull Ramos
Kurt Von Steiger drew Ricky Hunter

7/11/78 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Johnny Boyd beat Ed Wiskoski dq
Jimmy Snuka drew Buddy Rose
Kurt & Karl Von Steiger beat Matti Suzuki & Terry Sawyer
Austin Idol beat Ricky Hunter
Bull Ramos drew Johnny Eagles

7/13/78 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Terry Sawyer d. Kurt Von Steiger
Ed Wiskoski d. Johnny Eagles
Jimmy Snuka DREW Bull Ramos
Austin Idol d. Jonathan Boyd DQ

7/14/78 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Jonathan Boyd d. Austin Idol (2/3 falls) DQ in 3rd fall
Dutch Savage and Jimmy Snuka d. Bull Ramos and Ed Wiskowski
Johnny Eagles d. Kurt Von Steiger
Terry Sawyer d. Karl Von Steiger
--Ricky Hunter referee--

7/15/78 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Kurt & Karl Von Steiger beat Dutch Savage & Johnny Boyd
Austin Idol beat Matti Suzuki
Ed Wiskoski beat Bob Harmes
Johnny Eagles drew Terry Sawyer
Ricky Hunter beat Bull Ramos

7/17/78 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Iron Sheik d. Bull Ramos
Jimmy Snuka d. Dutch Savage DQ
Karl Von Steiger d. Jesse Ventura DQ
Mike George d. Mickey Doyle
Jerry Oates drew Ed Wiskoski
Karl Von Steiger drew Johnny Eagles


7/18/78 Tacoma, WA - UPS Fieldhouse - A-3,000
Andre the Giant and Jimmy Snuka d. Bull Ramos and Ed Wiskowski and Austin Idol (2/3)
Jonathan Boyd and Terry Sawyer d. Kurt Von Steiger and Karl Von Steiger
plus more..

7/19/78 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Andre the Giant won Battle Royal
Jimmy Snuka d. Ed Wiskoski DQ
Bull Ramos d. Terry Sawyer
The Avenger (Buddy Rose) d. Dutch Savage
Jonathan Boyd d. The Iron Sheik
Austin Idol d. Johnny Eagles
Andre the Giant d. Kurt Von Steiger and Karl Von Steiger


7/20/78 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Dale Lewis d. The Avenger
Johnny Eagles DREW Bull Ramos
Jimmy Snuka d. Kurt Von Steiger
Austin Idol d. Terry Sawyer
Jonathan Boyd d. Ed Wiskoski

7/21/78 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Jonathan Boyd d. Ed Wiskowski (2/3 falls)
Austin Idol vs Terry Sawyer (No result listed)
Jimmy Snuka d. Bull Ramos DQ
Johnny Eagles d. Karl Von Steiger

7/22/78 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Dutch Savage & Johnny Boyd beat Kurt & Karl Von Steiger
Ricky Hunter drew Matti Suzuki
Jimmy Snuka DREW Ed Wiskowski
Terry Sawyer d. Bull Ramos DQ
Austin Idol d. Johnny Eagles

7/25/78 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Andre The Giant & Jimmy Snuka beat Ed Wiskoski & Buddy Rose
Johnny Boyd beat Karl Von Steiger
Kurt Von Steiger drew Terry Sawyer
Ricky Hunter beat Bull Ramos dq
Johnny Eagles drew Dutch Savage

7/27/78 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Johnny Eagles DREW Terry Sawyer
Johnny Boyd defeated Bull Ramos
André the Giant defeated Ed Wiskowski
Dutch Savage and Jimmy Snuka defeated Kurt Von Steiger and Karl Von Steiger
André the Giant won a 9 man Battle Royal defeating Bull Ramos and Dutch Savage and Ed Wiskowski and Jimmy Snuka and Johnny Boyd and Johnny Eagles and Karl Von Steiger and Kurt Von Steiger

7/28/78 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Andre the Giant, Dutch Savage and Jonathan Boyd d. Bull Ramos, Ed Wiskowski, Karl Von Steiger and Kurt Von Steiger (2/3 falls)
Jonathan Boyd d. Kurt Von Steiger DQ
Jimmy Snuka DREW Ed Wiskowski (sub Austin Idol)
Bull Ramos (sub Johnny Eagles) d. Terry Sawyer
Johnny Eagles d. Karl Von Steiger
Johnny Eagles vs Terry Sawyer (advertised, but card changed)
--??? Vallois referee-- maybe Frank Valois, Andre's manager..

7/29/78 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Andre The Giant won battle royal
Dutch Savage drew Gene Kiniski
Ed Wiskoski beat Ricky Hunter
Kurt Von Steiger beat Terry Sawyer
Johnny Boyd beat Karl Von Steiger
Johnny Eagles beat Bull Ramos dq
Matti Suzuki drew Dale Lewis



8/2/78 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Ricky Hunter defeated Matti Suzuki by disqualification
The Iron Sheik defeated Terry Sawyer
Bull Ramos defeated Denny Alberts
Dutch Savage and Johnny Eagles defeated Kurt Von Steiger and Matti Suzuki (sub Karl Von Steiger)
The Avenger (sub Austin Idol) DREW Jimmy Snuka
Ed Wiskowski defeated Lord Jonathan Boyd by disqualification


8/3/78 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Johnny Eagles defeated Matti Suzuki
Kurt Von Steiger defeated Terry Sawyer
Johnny Boyd and Jimmy Snuka defeated Ed Wiskowski and Masked Marvel (Buddy Rose)

8/4/78 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Dutch Savage and Jonathan Boyd d. The Masked Marvel and Ed Wiskowski (2/3 falls)
Jimmy Snuka d. Bull Ramos (2/3 falls, DQ)
Kurt Von Steiger d. Terry Sawyer
Johnny Eagles d. Matti Suzuki
--Ricky Hunter referee--

8/5/78 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Buddy Rose & Ed Wiskoski beat Johnny Boyd & Jimmy Snuka
Bull Ramos beat Terry Sawyer
Johnny Eagles beat Kurt Von Steiger
Mickey Doyle drew Matti Suzuki
Dutch Savage drew Dale Lewis

8/8/78 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Johnny Boyd beat Ed Wiskoski
Bull Ramos & Kurt Von Steiger beat Jimmy Snuka & Jake Roberts
Johnny Eagles beat Bobby Kincaid
Iron Sheik beat Terry Sawyer
Buck Zumhofe drew Mickey Doyle

8/10/78 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Johnny Eagles d. Mickey Doyle
Jimmy Snuka d. Bull Ramos DQ
Kurt Von Steiger d. Terry Sawyer
Ed Wiskoski d. Jonathan Boyd

8/11/78 Albany, OR - Memorial Middle School
Johnny Eagle vs. Terry Sawyer
Kurt Von Steiger and Bull Ramos vs. Dutch Savage and Jimmy Snuka
Ed Wiskowski vs. Johnny Boyd

8/12/78 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Ed Wiskoski & Buddy Rose beat Johnny Boyd & Jimmy Snuka
Bull Ramos beat Terry Sawyer
Dutch Savage beat Kurt Von Steiger
Johnny Eagles drew Matti Suzuki
Tony Rocco beat Mickey Doyle


8/16/78 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Jimmy Snuka and Jonathan Boyd d. The Avenger (Buddy Rose) and Ed Wiskoski
Gene Kiniski (sub Professor Ota) d. Ricky Hunter
Johnny Eagles (sub Dutch Savage) DREW Kurt Von Steiger
Tonga vs Matti Suzuki
Bull Ramos d. Mickey Doyle (sub Dale Lewis)

8/17/78 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Johnny Eagles defeated Bull Ramos by disqualification
Jimmy Snuka defeated Mickey Doyle
Kurt Von Steiger DREW Tony Rocco
Johnny Boyd defeated Ed Wiskowski (Kangaroo Death Match)


8/19/78 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Johnny Boyd beat Bull Ramos dq
Kurt Von Steiger beat Ricky Hunter
Tony Rocco beat Mickey Doyle
Jake Roberts beat Matti Suzuki
Johnny Eagles beat Dale Lewis

8/20/78 Tacoma, WA - University of Puget Sound Fieldhouse
Jimmy Snuka vs Ed Wiskowski
Bull Ramos vs Iron Sheik
Johnny Eagles and Jonathan Boyd vs Kurt Von Steiger vs Professor Ota
Tonga vs Ricky Hunter



8/22/78 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Johnny Boyd beat Ed Wiskoski to win the Northwest Title
Buddy Rose beat Tony Rocco
Bull Ramos & Kurt Von Steiger beat Jimmy Snuka & Dutch Savage
Johnny Eagles beat Mickey Doyle

8/24/78 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Johnny Eagles defeated Kurt Von Steiger
Johnny Boyd defeated Tony Rocco
Jimmy Snuka defeated Ed Wiskowski
Hiro Ota won Battle Royal

8/25/78 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds - Agriculture Building
Jonathan Boyd d. Ed Wiskowski (4 corners match) (Boyd won $750)
Hiro Ota (sub Bull Ramos ) d. Johnny Eagles
Jimmy Snuka d. Mickey Doyle
Kurt Von Steiger d. Tony Rocco
Bull Ramos d. Ricky Hunter
--Ricky Hunter Referee--

8/26/78 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Dutch Savage & Jimmy Snuka beat Bull Ramos & Kurt Von Steiger
Hiro Ota beat Johnny Eagles
Tony Rocco beat Ed Wiskoski dq
Johnny Boyd beat Mickey Doyle
Buck Zumhofe drew Rick Youngblood

8/27/78 Seaside, OR
Johnny Boyd beat Ed Wiskoski dq
Hiro Ota drew Jimmy Snuka
Bull Ramos & Kurt Von Steiger beat Johnny Eagles & Buck Zumhofe
Johnny Eagles beat Kurt Von Steiger
Buck Zumhofe beat Bull Ramos dq


8/30/78 Seattle, WA - Seattle Center Arena
Jonathan Boyd d. Ed Wiskoski (Kangaroo Death Match)
Hiro Ota and Kurt Von Steiger d. Rick Youngblood and Tony Rocco (sub Ricky Hunter)
Dutch Savage d. The Avenger
Johnny Eagles d. The Iron Sheik DQ
Bull Ramos (sub Matti Suzuki) d. Buck Zumhofe
Jimmy Snuka DREW Gene Kiniski

8/31/78 Salem, OR - Grand Theater
Buck Zumhofe DREW Bull Ramos
Hiro Ota defeated Tony Rocco
Rick Youngblood defeated Kurt Von Steiger by disqualification
Ed Wiskowski and The Avenger defeated Jimmy Snuka and Johnny Boyd

9/1/78 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
The Masked Avenger and Ed Wiskowski d. Jonathan Boyd and Jimmy Snuka (2/3 falls)
Rick Youngblood d. Kurt Von Steiger DQ
Tony Rocco DREW Johnny Eagles (sub Bull Ramos)
Hiro Ota d. Buck Zumhofe
--Johnny Eagles referee--

9/2/78 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Johnny Boyd drew Ed Wiskoski
Jimmy Snuka beat Buddy Rose dq
Hiro Ota beat Tony Rocco
Bull Ramos beat Buck Zumhofe
Ricky Youngblood drew Kurt Von Steiger


9/7/78 Salem, OR - Grand Theater
Hiro Ota defeated Rick Youngblood
Buck Zumhofe DREW Kurt Von Steiger
Johnny Eagles defeated Bull Ramos by disqualification
Jimmy Snuka and Johnny Boyd defeated Ed Wiskowski and The Avenger by 2 falls to 1 (2 out of 3 Falls Match)

9/8/78 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Jonathan Boyd and Jimmy Snuka d. Ed Wiskowski and The Masked Avenger (2/3 falls)
Johnny Eagles d. Hiro Ota
Bull Ramos vs Rick Youngblood (no result listed)
Kurt Von Steiger d. Buck Zumhofe
--Ricky Hunter referee--

9/9/78 Portland - Sports Arena
Ed Wiskoski & Buddy Rose beat Jimmy Snuka & Dutch Savage to win the Northwest Tag Team Titles
Buck Zumhofe beat Bull Ramos dq
Hiro Ota beat Ricky Hunter
Johnny Boyd drew Kurt Von Steiger


9/13/78 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
The Avenger beat Dutch Savage.
Bull Ramos beat Ricky Hunter.
Jonathan Boyd & Jimmy Snuka beat Professor Ota & Kurt Von Steiger DQ
Johnny Eagles beat Gene Kiniski DQ
Buck Zumhofe beat The Iron Sheik.
att: 2,213

9/14/78 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
ohnny Boyd defeated Bull Ramos
Johnny Eagle defeated Ed Wiskowski
Jimmy Snuka and Dutch Savage defeated Dr. Hiro Ota and Kurt Von Steiger by disqualification

9/15/78 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Jimmy Snuka and Jonathan Boyd d. Hiro Ota and Kurt Von Steiger (2/3 falls)
Johnny Eagles d. Ed Wiskowski (2/3 falls)
Bull Ramos d. Ricky Hunter (sub Buck Zumhofe)
Dale Lewis (sub Ricky Hunter) DREW Buck Zumhofe (sub Rick Youngblood)
Rick Youngblood vs Ricky Hunter (advertised, but card changed)
--Dale Lewis referee--

9/16/78 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Hiro Ota beat Johnny Boyd
Johnny Eagles beat Bull Ramos dq
Lanny Poffo beat Kurt Von Steiger
Dutch Savage beat Jack Bence
Ricky Hunter drew Buck Zumhofe



9/19/78 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Dutch Savage & Jimmy Snuka & Johnny Boyd beat Bull Ramos & Hiro Ota & Kurt Von Steiger
Lanny Poffo beat Denny Alberts
Iron Sheik drew Johnny Eagles
Buck Zumhofe drew Ricky Hunter

9/21/78 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Johnny Boyd defeated Ricky Hunter
Lanny Holiday defeated Buck Zumhofe
Bull Ramos defeated Johnny Eagle
Dr. Hiro Ota and Kurt Von Steiger defeated Jimmy Snuka and Dutch Savage by countout

9/22/78 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Hiro Ota and Kurt Von Steiger d. Jimmy Snuka and Jonathan Boyd (2/3 falls)
Lanny Holiday (Poffo) d. Bull Ramos --ad says Lanny Diamond
Johnny Eagles d. Ricky Hunter (sub Buck Zumhofe)
Dale Lewis DREW Buck Zumhofe
Rick Youngblood vs Ricky Hunter (advertised but card changed)
--Dale Lewis referee---


9/23/78 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Johnny Boyd beat Hiro Ota
Lanny Poffo beat Bull Ramos dq
Johnny Eagles drew Jimmy Snuka
Buck Zumhofe beat Kurt Von Steiger dq
Ricky Hunter beat Igor Volkoff

9/24/78 Tacoma, WA - Wilson HS A-1,200
Kurt Von Steiger and Hiro Ota d. Dutch Savage and Jimmy Snuka
Jonathan Boyd d. The Iron Sheik
Lanny Poffo d. Bull Ramos
Johnny Eagles DREW Buck Zumhofe


9/27/78 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Dutch Savage d. The Avenger
The Iron Sheik drew Buck Zumhofe
Jonathan Boyd d. Bull Ramos dq
Johnny Eagles beat Kurt Von Steiger.
Jimmy Snuka NC Professor Ota
Lanny Holiday beat Coco Samoa

9/28/78 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Jimmy Snuka, Dutch Savage and Johnny Boyd defeated Dr. Hiro Ota, Kurt Von Steiger and Bull Ramos
Lanny Holiday vs Cocoa Samoa
Buck Zumhofe vs Johnny Eagles


9/29/78 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Jonathan Boyd and Jimmy Snuka d. Hiro Ota and Kurt Von Steiger (Dutch Savage referee, Bull Ramos chained in dressing room) (2/3 falls)
Lanny Holiday d. The Avenger DQ (sub Cocoa Samoa)
Bull Ramos d. Buck Zumhofe
Johnny Eagles d. Cocoa Samoa (Sub Ricky Hunter)

9/30/78 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Dutch Savage & Jimmy Snuka beat Bull Ramos & Hiro Ota dq
Buddy Rose beat Coco Samoa
Lanny Poffo beat Ricky Hunter
Johnny Eagles drew Buck Zumhofe
Johnny Boyd beat Kurt Von Steiger


10/5/78 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Cocoa Samoa DREW Bull Ramos
Lanny Poffo d. Kurt Von Steiger
Jimmy Snuka d. The Avenger
Hiro Ota d. Jonathan Boyd DQ

10/6/78 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Jonathan Boyd vs The Avenger
Johnny Eagles vs Hiro Ota
Lanny Holiday vs Kurt Von Steiger
Jimmy Snuka vs Bull Ramos
Cocoa Samoa vs Buck Zumhofe
--Ricky Hunter referee--

10/7/78 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Johnny Boyd drew Buddy Rose
Killer Brooks beat Buck Zumhofe
Roddy Piper beat Johnny Eagles
Ricky Thompson beat Bull Ramos dq
Jimmy Snuka & Lanny Poffo beat Hiro Ota & Kurt Von Steiger

10/10/78 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Jimmy Snuka & Dutch Savage & Johnny Boyd & Lanny Holliday beat Bull Ramos & Hiro Ota & Killer Brooks & Kurt Von Steiger
Roddy Piper beat Coco Samoa
Johnny Eagles drew Buck Zumhofe
Killer Brooks beat Ricky Thompson
Jimmy Snuka drew Hiro Ota

10/11/78 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Jimmy Snuka defeated Professor Ota (Fiji Island Death Match)
Jonathan Boyd & Ricky Thompson defeated Bull Ramos & Kurt Von Steiger.
Lanny Holiday defeated Gene Kiniski dq
Dutch Savage defeated Miguel Perez.
Bad News Brooks defeated Johnny Eagles.
Roddy Piper defeated Buck Zumhofe

10/12/78 Salem, OR - Grand Theater
Killer Brooks defeated Johnny Eagle
Lanny Holiday defeated Bull Ramos by disqualification
Kurt Von Steiger DREW Ricky Thompson
Roddy Piper defeated Jimmy Snuka
Johnny Boyd defeated Dr. Hiro Ota (Australian Death Match)

10/14/78 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Jimmy Snuka & Dutch Savage beat Buddy Rose & Ed Wiskoski
Killer Brooks beat Lanny Poffo
Roddy Piper drew Johnny Boyd
Johnny Eagles & Buck Zumhofe beat Hiro Ota & Bull Ramos dq
Ricky Thompson drew Kurt Von Steiger


10/19/78 Salem, OR - Grand Theater
Jimmy Snuka NC Roddy Piper
Coconut Willie and Cowboy Lang d. Tokyo Joe and Billy the Kid
Jonathan Boyd DREW Lanny Poffo
Johnny Eagles d. Hiro Ota DQ
Tim Brooks d. Buck Zumhoff

10/20/78 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Tim Brooks d. Jimmy Snuka (Texas Death Match)
Roddy Piper d. Ricky Hunter (sub Ricky Thompson)
Jonathan Boyd d. Hiro Ota DQ
Johnny Eagles d. Buck Zumhofe
--Ricky Hunter referee (but did wrestle on the card, so he may have been replaced)

10/21/78 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Killer Brooks beat Johnny Eagles
Bull Ramos drew Johnny Boyd
Roddy Piper beat Buck Zumhofe
Lanny Poffo beat Kurt Von Steiger
Dutch Savage beat Hiro Ota dq.


10/25/78 Seattle, WA - Seattle Center Arena
Killer Brooks drew Dutch Savage
Bull Ramos & Hiro Ota beat Johnny Boyd & Jimmy Snuka
Roddy Piper beat Lanny Poffo
Johnny Eagles beat Buck Zumhofe

10/26/78 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Buck Zumhofe DREW Ricky Hunter
Johnny Boyd defeated Killer Brooks by disqualification
Dr. Hiro Ota DREW Lanny Holiday
Roddy Piper defeated Jimmy Snuka

10/26/78 Albany, OR - Memorial Middle School
Johnny Eagle vs. Kurt Von Steiger
Tokyo Joe and Butch Cassidy vs. Coconut Willie and Cowboy Lang
Bull Ramos vs. Dutch Savage


10/28/78 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Jonathan Boyd beat Killer Brooks
Hiro Ota beat Lanny Poffo
Roddy Piper beat Ricky Hunter
Kurt Von Steiger drew Buck Zumhofe
Johnny Eagles beat Bull Ramos dq.


11/2/78 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Buck Zumhofe vs Sandy Barr (No Result listed)
Lanny Poffo d. Kurt Von Steiger (2/3 falls)
Roddy Piper d. Ricky Hunter
Tim Brooks d. Jonathan Boyd

11/3/78 Stayton, OR - Stayton Grade School
Dutch Savage vs Bull Ramos
Johnny Eagles vs Dr. Hiro Ota
Coconut Willie and Cowboy Lang vs Tokyo Joe and Butch Cassidy



11/4/78 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Killer Brooks drew Johnny Boyd
Lanny Poffo beat Bull Ramos dq
Don Diamond drew Johnny Eagles
Roddy Piper d. Buck Zumhore
Cowboy Lange and Coconut Willie d. Tokyo Joe and Billy the Kid Cassidy

11/7/78 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Killer Brooks drew Johnny Boyd
Dutch Savage drew Roddy Piper
Don Diamond beat Kurt Von Steiger
Buck Zumhofe beat Bull Ramos dq
Lanny Poffo beat Hiro Ota dq

11/8/78 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Flash Don Diamond d. Kurt Von Steiger
Lanny Holliday (Poffo) d. Gene Kiniski DQ
Dutch Savage and Johnny Eagles d. Bull Ramos and Hiro Ota
Roddy Piper d. Buck Zumhofe
Johnny Eagles drew Hiro Ota
Jonathan Boyd drew Tim Brooks

11/9/78 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Don Diamond DREW Hiro Ota
Lanny Poffo d. Bull Ramos
Johnny Eagles d. Roddy Piper
Tim Brooks d. Jonathan Boyd


11/11/78 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Sandy Barr beat Bull Ramos
Lanny Poffo beat Killer Brooks dq
Dutch Savage drew Hiro Ota
Johnny Boyd beat Kurt Von Steiger
Killer Brooks & Roddy Piper beat Johnny Eagles & Don Diamond
Ricky Hunter drew Buck Zumhofe


11/16/78 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Don Diamond d. Kurt Von Steiger
Johnny Eagles DREW Hiro Ota
Lanny Poffo and Buck Zumhofe d. Roddy Piper
Jonathan Boyd d. Tim Brooks DQ


11/18/78 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Roddy Piper won battle royal
Killer Brooks beat Buck Zumhofe
Don Diamond beat Race Bannon
Johnny Boyd beat Hiro Ota dq.

11/21/78 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Dutch Savage & Johnny Boyd beat Ed Wiskoski & Buddy Rose to win the Northwest Tag Team Titles
Killer Brooks & Roddy Piper beat Red Bastien & Don Diamond
Buck Zumhofe beat Hiro Ota dq
Johnny Eagles drew Kurt Von Steiger
Lanny Poffo beat Race Bannon

11/22/78 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Tim Brooks d. Jonathan Boyd
Buddy Rose and Ed Wiskoski d. Dutch Savage and Red Bastien
Johnny Eagles d. Buck Zumhofe
Gene Kiniski d. Don Diamond
Roddy Piper d. Lonnie Holliday
Professor Ota L Don Leo Jonathan

11/23/78 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Johnny Eagles DREW Kurt Von Steiger
Don Diamond d. Ace Brennan
Lanny Poffo d. Hiro Ota DQ
Tim Brooks and Roddy Piper d. Jonathan Boyd and Dutch Savage


11/25/78 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Dutch Savage & Johnny Boyd beat Hiro Ota & Kurt Von Steiger
Killer Brooks beat Buck Zumhofe & Don Diamond but lost to Lanny Poffo 3 on 1 Handicap match
Johnny Eagles beat Race Bannon
Roddy Piper beat Ricky Hunter.


11/28/78 Fife, WA - Fife High School att: 1,000
Jonathan Boyd beat Killer Brooks DQ
Roddy Piper beat Johnny Eagles
Buck Zumhoff drew Lanny Holiday
Hiro Ota beat Don Diamond

11/30/78 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Bad News Brooks defeated Ricky Hunter
Dr. Hiro Ota DREW Lanny Holiday
Don Diamond defeated Race Bannon
Johnny Boyd, Johnny Eagle and Lanny Holiday defeated Bad News Brooks, Roddy Piper and Kurt Von Steiger



12/1/78 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Jonathan Boyd d. Tim Brooks (Kangaroo Death)
Dutch Savage d. Roddy Piper
Don Leo Jonathan d. Kurt Von Steiger
Gene Kiniski d. Johnny Eagles
Mr. Ota d. Race Bannen
Lanny Holiday d. Don Diamond

12/2/78 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Killer Brooks & Roddy Piper beat Johnny Boyd & Johnny Eagles
Buck Zumhofe d. Johnny Eagles
Lanny Poffo beat Hiro Ota dq
Don Diamond beat Kurt Von Steiger dq
Ricky Hunter drew Race Bannon

12/5/78 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Dutch Savage & Johnny Boyd beat Roddy Piper & Killer Brooks
Tony & Matt Borne beat Kurt Von Steiger & Race Bannon
Johnny Eagles beat Hiro Ota dq
Don Diamond drew Lanny Poffo.

12/6/78 Seattle, WA - Seattle Center Arena
Jonathan Boyd d. Tim Brooks (Kangarro Death Match)
Dutch Savage drew Roddy Piper
Don Leo Jonathan d. Kurt Von Steiger (sub Ricky Hunter)
Gene Kiniski d. Johnny Eagles
Professor Hiro Ota d. Ace Bannon (sub Buck Zumhoff)
Don Diamond drew Lanny Poffo


12/7/78 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Kurt Von Steiger defeated Don Diamond
Lanny Holiday defeated Race Bannon
Dutch Savage and Johnny Boyd defeated Bad News Brooks and Roddy Piper

12/8/78 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Tim Brooks and Roddy Piper d. Jonathan Boyd and Johnny Eagles (2/3 falls)
Dutch Savage d. Kurt Von Steiger (sub Race Bannon) (2/3 falls)
Race Bannon (sub Lanny Holiday) d. Don Diamond
Ricky Hunter vs Kurt Von Steiger (advertised)

12/9/78 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Roddy Piper beat Johnny Boyd
Killer Brooks beat Don Diamond
Dutch Savage beat Hiro Ota dq
Ricky Hunter drew Matt Borne
Lanny Poffo beat Race Bannon.


12/14/78 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Lanny Holiday defeated Race Bannon
Johnny Eagle defeated Kurt Von Steiger
Bad News Brooks defeated Don Diamond
Johnny Boyd defeated Dr. Hiro Ota
Roddy Piper defeated Dutch Savage

12/15/78 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Dutch Savage and Johnny Boyd d. Tim Brooks and Roddy Piper (2/3 falls)
Hiro Ota d. Don Diamond
Lanny Holiday d. Kurt Von Steiger
Johnny Eagles d. Race Bannon
--Ricky Hunter referee--

12/16/78 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Johnny Boyd beat Roddy Piper
Ron Starr beat Buddy Rose
Killer Brooks beat Don Diamond
Dutch Savage beat Race Bannon
Matt & Tony Borne beat Hiro Ota & Kurt Von Steiger.

12/17/78 Tacoma, WA - Bicentennial Pavillion
Dutch Savage vs Roddy Piper
Jonathan Boyd and Johnny Eagles vs Hiro Ota and Tim Brooks
plus 3 more..


12/21/78 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Héctor Guerrero DREW Race Bannon
Ron Starr defeated Bad News Brooks by disqualification
Lanny Holiday defeated Goliath
Johnny Boyd defeated Roddy Piper

12/22/78 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Jonathan Boyd won 8 man Battle Royal--
Jonathan Boyd d. Goliath
Ron Starr d. Tim Brooks
Lanny Holiday DREW Roddy Piper
Hiro Ota d. Hector Guerrero
--Johnny Eagles referee--

12/23/78 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Buddy Rose & Ed Wiskowski beat Ron Starr & Jimmy Snuka
Roddy Piper beat Hector Guerrero
Killer Brooks beat Johnny Eagles
Johnny Boyd beat Race Bannon
Great Goliath drew Lanny Poffo
Matt Borne drew Kurt Von Steiger.


12/27/78 Seattle, WA - Seattle Center Arena (or 12/25/78)
Jonathan Boyd d. Tim Brooks (cage)
Ed Wiskoski and Buddy Rose d. Ron Starr and Gene Kiniski
Bob Kincaide DREW Lanny Holiday
Johnny Eagles DREW Goliath
Hector Guerrero d. Professor Ota
Ron Starr defeated Blackjack Morse (Randy Morse)
Race Bannon d. Eric Froelich
Roddy Piper d. Ed Moretti

12/28/78 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Roddy Piper defeated Dutch Savage
Johnny Eagle defeated ??? (most likely Hector Guerrero)
Johnny Boyd defeated Dr. Hiro Ota (sub The Great Goliath)
Bad News Brooks defeated Lanny Holiday
--8 Man Battle Royal $500
Johnny Boyd defeated Bad News Brooks and Dr. Hiro Ota and Johnny Eagle and Roddy Piper and Dutch Savage and ??? and ???
--Johnny Eagles was to referee


12/29/78 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Jonathan Boyd and Hector Guerrero (sub Dutch Savage) d. Roddy Piper and Tim Brooks (2/3 falls)
Lanny Holiday d. Race Bannon (sub Hiro Ota)
Johnny Eagles d. Hiro Ota
Hector Guerrero vs Goliath (Advertised)
--Johnny Eagles referee--

12/30/78 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Killer Brooks & Roddy Piper drew Dutch Savage & Johnny Boyd
Matt Borne beat Hiro Ota dq
Great Goliath drew Hector Guerrero
Johnny Eagles beat Race Bannon
Lanny Poffo drew Randy Morse

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Thu Feb 25th, 2021 09:52 pm
  PM Quote Reply
7th Post
cman73

 

Joined: Tue Jul 12th, 2016
Location:  
Posts: 1079
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
1/3/79 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Lanny Holiday d. Tim Brooks DQ
Kurt Von Steiger drew Matt Borne
Johnny Eagles d. Hiro Ota
Tim Brooks and Roddy Piper d. Dutch Savage and Jonathan Boyd

1/5/79 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Lanny Holiday and Jonathan Boyd d. Tim Brooks and Roddy Piper (2/3 falls)
Johnny Eagles d. Hiro Ota (sub Race Bannon) (2/3 falls)
Lanny Holiday d. Roddy Piper
Ricky Hunter vs Hiro Ota (advertised)
--Dutch Savage referee---

1/6/79 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Johnny Boyd beat Killer Brooks
Adrian Adonis beat Hiro Ota
Johnny Eagles beat Race Bannon
Roddy Piper drew Tami Samoa (Cocoa Samoa)
Matt Borne drew Ricky Hunter.



1/11/79 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Lanny Holiday DREW Tami Samoa
Johnny Eagle defeated Race Bannon
Adrian Adonis defeated Dr. Hiro Ota
Johnny Boyd defeated Bad News Brooks by disqualification

1/12/79 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Jonathan Boyd d. Tim Brooks (Roddy Piper barred from building) (2/3 falls)
Adrian Adonis vs Kurt Von Steiger (advertised)
Johnny Eagles DREW Lanny Holiday
Tami Samoa d. Race Bannon
Adrian Adonis (sub Tami Samoa) d. Hiro Ota
--Dutch Savage referee--


1/13/79 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Johnny Boyd beat Killer Brooks
Adrian Adonis beat Kurt Von Steiger
Tami Samoa beat Hiro Ota dq
Johnny Eagles drew Matt Borne
Lanny Poffo beat Race Bannon.

1/16/79 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Johnny Boyd drew Killer Brooks
Buddy Rose & Ed Wiskoski drew Ron Starr & Adrian Adonis
Matt Borne beat Hiro Ota dq
JohnnY Eagles drew Race Bannon
Ricky Hunter beat Kurt Von Steiger dq.

1/18/79 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Lanny Holiday defeated Race Bannon
Johnny Eagle defeated Dr. Hiro Ota
Adrian Adonis defeated Kurt Von Steiger
Bad News Brooks defeated Johnny Boyd (Dog Fight Match)

1/19/79 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Tim Brooks d. Johnny Boyd (Dog Fight (Dog Collar Match)
Adrian Adonis d. Race Bannon (sub Kurt Von Steiger) 2 falls to 0
Johnny Eagles d. Kurt Von Steiger (2/3 falls)
Tami Samoa vs. Dr. Hiro (advertised)
Dale Lewis (sub Race Bannon) DREW Lanny Holiday


1/20/79 Portland, OR - Sports ARena
Roddy Piper & Killer Brooks beat Dutch Savage & Adrian Adonis
Dutch Savage beat Kurt Von Steiger
Tony Borne beat Hiro Ota dq
Johnny Eagles drew Lanny Poffo
Matt Borne beat Race Bannon.

1/21?/79 Portland, OR
Dutch Savage beat Killer Brooks dq
Tony & Matt Borne beat Kurt Von Steiger & Race Bannon
Adrian Adonis beat Hiro Ota
Johnny Eagles drew Lanny Poffo.

1/23/79 Roseburg, OR - Douglas County Fairgrounds
Johnny Boyd beat Killer Brooks (Dog Collar match)
Adrian Adonis beat Dr. Ota
Matt Borne beat Kurt Von Steiger dq
Lanny Poffo beat Race Bannon

1/24/79 Seattle, WA - Seattle Center Arena
Lanny Holiday d. Kurt Von Steiger
Johnny Eagles d. Race Bannon
Dutch Savage and Adrian Adonis d. Tim Brooks and Hiro Ota
Jonathan Boyd d. Roddy Piper

1/25/79 Salem, OR- Grand Theatre
Dutch Savage defeated Race Bannon
Lanny Holiday defeated Dr. Hiro Ota
Dutch Savage and Adrian Adonis defeated Bad News Brooks and Roddy Piper

1/26/79 Eugene, OR - National Guard Armory
Jonathan BOyd and Adrian Adonis d.Roddy Piper and Tim Brooks (2/3 falls)
Lanny Holiday (sub Dutch Savage) d. Race Bannon (2/3 falls)
Dutch Savage d. Kurt Von Steiger
Lanny Poffo vs Hiro Ota (advertised)
--Johnny Eagles Referee--

1/27/79 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Dutch Savage d. Tim Brooks DQ
Tony and Matt Borne d. Kurt Von Steiger and Race Bannon
Adrian Adonis d. Hiro Ota
Johnny Eagles drew Lanny Holiday

1/30/79 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Killer Brooks beat Johnny Boyd
Adrian Adonis & Dutch Savage beat Kurt Von Steiger & Roddy Piper
Tony Borne beat Race Bannon
Matt Borne drew Johnny Eagles
Bobby Kincaid beat Lanny Poffo

2/1/79 Salem, OR - Grand Theater
Lanny Holiday defeated Kurt Von Steiger by disqualification
Johnny Eagle defeated Race Bannon
Bad News Brooks and Roddy Piper defeated Dutch Savage and Adrian Adonis


2/2/79 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Dutch Savage, Adrian Adonis and Jonathan Boyd d. Tim Brooks, Roddy Piper and Kurt Von Steiger (2/3 falls)
Roddy Piper d. Lanny Holiday (Sub Johnny Eagles)
Johnny Eagles (sub Matt Borne) d. Race Bannon
Matt Borne d. Kurt Von Steiger DQ
Lanny Holiday vs Hiro Ota (advertised)

2/3/79 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Roddy Piper & Killer Brooks beat Adrian Adonis & Johnny Eagles
Matt & Tony Borne beat Race Bannon & Kurt Von Steiger
Dutch Savage beat Lanny Poffo
Roddy Piper beat Ricky Hunter.

2/6/79 Roseburg, OR - Douglas County Fairgrounds
Roddy Piper & Killer Brooks beat Johnny Boyd & Adrian Adonis
Dutch Savage beat Kurt Von Steiger
Johnny Boyd drew Lanny Holiday.

2/7/79 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Adrian Adonis d. Bobby Kincaid
Don Leo Jonathan d. Lanny Holiday
Johnny Eagles d. Tony Borne
Adrian Adonis d. Kurt Von Steiger
Tim Brooks and Roddy Piper d. Dutch Savage and Jonathan Boyd

2/8/79 Salem, OR - Grand Theater
Roddy Piper defeated Lanny Holiday
Johnny Boyd defeated Kurt Von Steiger
Adrian Adonis defeated Bobby Kincaid
Bad News Brooks defeated Dutch Savage

2/9/79 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Tim Brooks d. Dutch Savage (2/3 falls)
Adrian Adonis d. Bob Kincaid (Sub Roddy Piper) (2/3 falls)
Roddy Piper (sub Bob Kincaid) d. Lanny Holiday
Jonathan Boyd d. Kurt Von Steiger DQ
--referee Johnny Eagles--

2/10/79 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Killer Brooks & Roddy Piper drew Adrian Adonis & Dutch Savage
Lanny Poffo drew Bobby Kincaid
Tully Blanchard drew JohnnY Eagles
Matt Borne drew Hector Guerrero
Johnny Boyd beat Kurt Steiger

2/12/79 Coos Bay, OR - Marshfield High School Gym
Tim Brooks d. Jonathan Boyd (Chain Match)
Roddy Piper and Tully Blanchard vs Adrian Adonis and Dutch Savage (sub Ron Starr) (ad says Joe Blanchard)
Matt Borne (sub Kurt Von Steiger) vs Hector Guerrero
Tully Blanchard (sub Dutch Savage) d. Lanny Holliday (Poffo)

2/13/79 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Ron Starr & Adrian Adonis beat Buddy Rose & Ed Wiskowski
Jesse Ventura beat Killer Brooks dq
Dutch Savage drew George Wells
Roddy Piper beat Matt Borne
Johnny Eagles drew Hector Guerrero
Tully Blanchard beat Lanny Poffo

2/15/79 Salem, OR - Grand Theater
Héctor Guerrero DREW Tully Blanchard
Dutch Savage defeated Bobby Kincaid by disqualification
Johnny Boyd defeated Lanny Holiday
Adrian Adonis DREW Roddy Piper
Jesse Ventura defeated Bad News Brooks

2/16/79 Eugene, OR = Lane County Fairgrounds
Jesse Ventura d. Tim Brooks (2 falls to 0)
Roddy Piper vs Adrian Adonis
Dutch Savage vs Tully Blanchard
Lanny Holiday vs Bob Kincaid
Jonathan Boyd vs Hector Guerrero

2/17/79 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Roddy Piper beat Johnny Boyd for the Northwest Title
Jesse Ventura drew Killer Brooks
Dutch Savage beat Bobby Kincaid
Tully Blanchard drew Matt Borne
Adrian Adonis beat Lanny Poffo
Hector Guerrero drew Johnny Eagles

2/18/79 Tacoma, WA - Wilson HS
Jonathan Boyd d. Tim Brooks (dog collar)
Ron Starr and Adrian Adonis d. Roddy Piper and Bobby Bass
Don Leo Jonathan appeared

2/20/79 Roseburg, OR - Douglas County Fairgrounds
Killer Brooks beat Jesse Ventura
Johnny Boyd beat Roddy Piper dq
Johnny Eagle drew Tully Blanchard
Hector Guerrero beat Lanny Poffo
Adrian Adonis beat Bob Kincaid

2/21/79 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Jesse Ventura vs Tim Brooks
Jonathan Boyd and Adrian Adonis vs Roddy Piper and Tully Blanchard
Dutch Savage vs Kurt Von Steiger
Don Leo Jonathan vs The Outlaw


2/22/79 Salem, OR - Grand Theater
Killer Brooks beat Jesse Ventura
Roddy Piper beat Lanny Holliday
Adrian Adonis beat Tully Blanchard
Johnny Boyd beat Matt Borne
Johnny Eagles drew Hector Guerrero

2/23/79 Eugene, OR - National Guard Armory
Tim Brooks d. Jesse Ventura (chain match)
Adrian Adonis and Lanny Holiday d. Roddy Piper and Tully Blanchard (2/3 falls)
Dutch Savage d. Roddy Piper DQ (sub Adrian Adonis)
Matt Borne (sub Roddy Piper) DREW Hector Guerrero
--advertised--
Bobby Kincaid vs Johnny Eagles
Jonathan Boyd vs Tully Blanchard
--Lanny Holiday was supposed to have reffed.--

2/24/79 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Roddy Piper & Killer Brooks beat Jesse Ventura & Johnny Boyd
Adrian Adonis beat Angelo Poffo
Dutch Savage beat Tully Blanchard
Johnny Eagles drew Hector Guerrero
Matt Borne drew Ricky Hunter
Tony Borne beat Lanny Poffo

2/27/79 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Buddy Rose drew Ron Starr
Jesse Ventura beat Killer Brooks dq
Adrian Adonis beat Angelo Poffo
Ed Wiskowski beat Lanny Poffo
Johnny Boyd beat Tully Blanchard
Roddy Piper beat JohnnY Eagles
Hector Guerrero drew Bobby Kincaid.

3/1/79 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Héctor Guerrero defeated Angelo Poffo
Bobby Kincaid defeated Lanny Holiday
Adrian Adonis and Johnny Boyd defeated Roddy Piper and Bad News Brooks (Tim Brooks)

3/2/79 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Roddy Piper and Tim Brooks d. Dutch Savage and Jonathan Boyd (2/3 falls)
Adrian Adonis d. Angelo Poffo (2 falls to 0)
Hector Guerrero d. Bobby Kincaid DQ (sub Lanny Holiday)
Matt Borne d. Lanny Holiday (sub Bobby Kincaid)
--Johnny Eagles referee--

3/3/79 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Adrian Adonis beat Killer Brooks dq
Dutch Savage beat Bobby Kincaid
Johnny Boyd beat Angelo Poffo
Gene Kiniski beat Lanny Poffo
Johnny Boyd beat Tully Blanchard
Roddy Piper beat Johnny Eagles
Hector Guerrero drew Bobby Kincaid

3/7/79 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Héctor Guerrero DREW Jonathan Boyd
Don Leo Jonathan defeated Bad News Brooks
Dale Lewis defeated Johnny Eagles
George Wells defeated Texas Outlaw
Ron Starr and Adrian Adonis DDQ Buddy Rose and Ed Wiskowski

3/8/79 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Héctor Guerrero DREW Matt Borne
Bobby Kincaid defeated Johnny Eagle
George Wells defeated Johnny Boyd
Ron Starr and Adrian Adonis defeated Buddy Rose and Ed Wiskowski

3/9/79 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Dutch Savage and Ron Starr d. Buddy Rose and Ed Wiskowski (2/3 falls)
Dutch Savage vs Roddy Piper (Tim Brooks barred from the building) (advertised)
George Wells (sub Ron Starr) d. Bob Kincaid
Buddy Rose vs Johnny Eagles (advertised)
Adrian Adonis d. Matt Borne (sub George Wells)
Hector Guerrero DREW Jonathan Boyd (sub Ed Wiskowski)
--Jonathan Boyd was to supposed to have refereed--

3/10/79 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Johnny Boyd beat Buddy Rose dq
Adrian Adonis beat Ricky Hunter
Dutch Savage & George Wells beat Ed Wiskowski & Bobby Kincaid
Ed Wiskowski d. Johnny Eagles
Ron Starr beat Bobby Kincaid
Matt Borne drew Hector Guerrero

3/13/79 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Buddy Rose beat Johnny Boyd
Ron Starr & Adrian Adonis beat Killer Brooks & Roddy Piper
Ed Wiskowski beat George Wells
Sandy Barr drew Matt Borne

3/15/79 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Héctor Guerrero defeated Bobby Kincaid
George Wells defeated Bad News Brooks by disqualification
Buddy Rose and Ed Wiskowski defeated Ron Starr and Adrian Adonis

3/16/79 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Ron Starr and Dutch Savage vs Buddy Rose and Ed Wiskowski
George Wells vs Roddy Piper
Tim Brooks vs Adrian Adonis
Hector Guerrero vs Bob Kincaid
--Jonathan Boyd referee--

3/17/79 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Roddy Piper & Killer Brooks beat George Wells & Dutch Savage
Buddy Rose beat Matt Borne
Ed Wiskowski drew Adrian Adonis
Ron Starr beat Bobby Kincaid
Johnny Boyd drew Tony Borne

3/20/79 Roseburg, OR - Douglas County Fairgrounds
Ron Starr & Adrian Adonis drew Buddy Rose & Ed Wiskowski
George Wells beat Bob Kincaid
Matt Borne beat Hector Guerrero

3/21/79 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Andre the Giant d. Tim Brooks
Ron Starr d. Bobby Kincaid
Ed Wiskoski DREW George Wells
Dutch Savage d. Roddy Piper
Buddy Rose d. Hector Guerrero
Adrian Adonis DREW Don Leo Jonathan
Buddy Rose (sub Jonathan Boyd) d. Matt Borne

3/22/79 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Roddy Piper defeated Héctor Guerrero
George Wells defeated Bobby Kincaid
André the Giant, Ron Starr and Adrian Adonis defeated Buddy Rose, Ed Wiskowski and Bad News Brooks

3/23/79 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Andre the Giant and Dutch Savage and Ron Starr d. Buddy Rose and Ed Wiskowski, Roddy Piper and Tim Brooks
Adrian Adonis d. George Wells
Buddy Rose d. Hector Guerrero
Ron Starr d. Bobby Kincaid

3/24/79 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Andre The Giant & Hector Guerrero beat Killer Brooks & Roddy Piper
Ron Starr beat Ed Wiskowski dq
Buddy Rose drew Adrian Adonis
George Wells beat Bobby Kincaid
Matt Borne beat Ed Moretti

3/27/79 Roseburg, OR - Douglas County Fairgrounds
Handicap match three against four
Andre The Giant & Ron Starr & Adrian Adonis beat Roddy Piper & Killer Brooks & Buddy Rose & Ed Wiskowski
Ron Starr beat Bob Kincaid
George Wells beat Ed Wiskowski dq
Buddy Rose beat Hector Guerrero

3/28/79 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Andre the Giant d. Tim Brooks (Dog Chain Match)
Don Leo Jonathan DREW Ed Wiskoski
Adrian Adonis d. Roddy Piper
Dutch Savage d. Buddy Rose DQ
Ron Starr vs Ricky Hunter
George Wells d. Hector Guerrero
Bobby Kincaid defeated Sandy Barr


3/29/79 Salem, OR - Grand Theater
Tony Borne defeated Barry Orton
Eric Froelich defeated Kurt Von Steiger
Ron Starr and Adrian Adonis defeated Buddy Rose and Ed Wiskowski

3/30/79 Albany, OR - West Albany HS
André the Giant and Héctor Guerrero vs. Gene Kiniski and Kurt Von Steiger
plus 3 more matches including: Tony Borne, Matt Borne, Barry Orton, Eric Froelich, and others..

3/31/79 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Ron Starr & Adrian Adonis beat Roddy Piper & Killer Brooks
Tony Borne beat Barry Orton
Matt Borne drew Hector Guerrero
George Wells drew Ed Wiskowski
Buddy Rose beat Ed Moretti

4/3/79 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Ron Starr & Adrian Adonis beat Roddy Piper & Killer Brooks to win the Northwest Tag Team Titles
Buddy Rose beat Hector Guerrero
Johnny Eagles beat Ed Wiskowski dq
George Wells beat Bobby Kincaid
Matt Borne drew Barry Orton

4/4/79 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Buddy Rose DDQ Roddy Piper
Stan Stasiak won a battle royal
Adrian Adonis beat George Wells
Johnny Eagle beat Buck Zumhofe

4/4/79 Coos Bay, OR - Marshfield High School Gym
Ron Starr and Adrian Adonis d. Buddy Rose and Ed Wiskowski
Dutch Savage d. Bad News Brooks (Coal Miner's Glove)
Hector Guerrero vs Roddy Piper
George Wells vs Bobby Kincaid

4/5/79 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Buddy Rose defeated Héctor Guerrero
George Wells defeated Bobby Kincaid
Ed Wiskowski defeated Barry Orton
Ron Starr and Adrian Adonis defeated Bad News Brooks and Roddy Piper

4/6/79 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds Expo Hall (sellout)
Dutch Savage d. Tim Brooks
Adrian Adonis and Ron Starr d. Buddy Rose and Ed Wiskoski
George Wells (sub Hector Guerrero) d. Roddy Piper DQ
Hector Guerrero (sub George Wells) d. Bobby Kincaid
--Johnny Eagles Referee--

4/7/79 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Ron Starr & Adrian Adonis & George Wells & Dutch Savage (or Hector Guerrero) beat Buddy Rose & Ed Wiskowski & Killer Brooks & Roddy Piper
Johnny Eagles beat Barry Orton
Dutch Savage beat Bobby Kincaid
Matt Borne drew Eric Froelich

4/10/79 Roseburg, OR - Douglas County Fairgrounds
Ron Starr beat Ed Wiskowski dq
Roddy Piper beat Hector Guerrero
Judy Martin beat Vicki Williams
Adrian Adonis beat Buddy Rose
Johnny Eagles beat Barry Orton


4/11/79 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Buddy Rose defeated Johnny Eagles
George Wells defeated Bobby Kincaid
Don Leo Jonathan defeated Barry Orton (sub Bobby Kincaid)
Adrian Adonis (sub Dale Lewis) DREW Gene Kiniski
Ed Wiskowski defeated Héctor Guerrero (sub Dutch Savage)
Vicky Williams defeated Judy Martin (sub Suzette Ferreria)
Roddy Piper defeated Ron Starr

4/12/79 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Ed Wiskowski defeated Héctor Guerrero
Roddy Piper defeated Barry Orton
Adrian Adonis DREW George Wells
Vicky Williams defeated Judy Martin by disqualification
Ron Starr defeated Buddy Rose

4/13/79 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Dutch Savage d. Roddy Piper DQ
Ron Starr and Adrian Adonis d. Buddy Rose and Ed Wiskowski
Judy Martin d. Vicki Williams
George Wells d. Hector Guerrero
Matt Borne d. Barry Orton
--Johnny Eagles referee--

4/14/79 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Stan Stasiak beat Ed Wiskowski
Matt Borne drew Barry Orton
Buddy Rose beat Hector Guerrero
George Wells beat Johnny Eagles
Adrian Adonis beat Bobby Kincaid
Ron Starr beat Roddy Piper

4/18/79 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Roddy Piper d. Ron Starr
George Wells d. Bobby Kincaid
Don Leo Jonathan d. Barry Orton
Gene Kiniski DREW Adrian Adonis
Buddy Rose d. Johnny Eagles
Ed Wiskoski d. Hector Guerrero
Vicky Williams d. Judy Martin DQ

4/19/79 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Stan Stasiak defeated George Wells
Roddy Piper defeated Dutch Savage
Ron Starr, Adrian Adonis and Vicky Williams defeated Buddy Rose, Kurt Von Steiger and Judy Martin


4/20/79 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
--No Wrestling this week--

4/21/79 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Roddy Piper drew Ron Starr
Adrian Adonis beat Ed Wiskowski dq
Stan Stasiak beat Buddy Rose dq
George Wells beat Johnny Mantell
Johnny Eagles beat Barry Orton
Dutch Savage beat Matt Borne

4/24/79 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
BUddy Rose & Ed Wiskowski beat Stan Stasiak & George Wells
Ron Starr & Vicky Williams beat Roddy Piper & Judy Martin
Adrian Adonis beat Johnny Mantell
Dutch Savage beat Ricky Hunter
Buck Zumhofe drew Matt Borne


4/25/79 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Ron Starr d. Roddy Piper
Adrian Adonis and Vicky Williams d. Ed Wiskowski and Judy Martin
George Wells DREW Johnny Mantel
Stan Stasiak d. Buddy Rose
Dutch Savage vs Bobby Kincaid
Johnny Eagles d. Matt Borne

4/26/79 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Ricky Hunter defeated Buck Zumhofe
Kurt Von Steiger defeated Matt Borne
Johnny Eagle defeated Johnny Mantell by disqualification
Stan Stasiak defeated Roddy Piper

4/27/79 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Vicky Williams, Ron Starr and Adrian Adonis d. Judy Martin, Buddy Rose and Ed Wiskowski (2/3 falls)
Stan Stasiak d. Roddy Piper DQ
Johnny Mantel d. George Wells
Johnny Eagles DREW Matt Borne
--Dutch Savage referee--


4/29/79 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Ed Wiskowski & Buddy Rose beat Adrian Adonis & Ron Starr
Ricky Hunter drew Matt Borne
George Wells beat Roddy Piper dq
Buck Zumhofe drew Johnny Mantell
Stan Stasiak beat Ed Moretti

5/3/79 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Johnny Eagle DREW Ricky Hunter
Buddy Rose defeated Adrian Adonis
George Wells defeated Kurt Von Steiger
Stan Stasiak defeated Roddy Piper by disqualification

5/4/79 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Buddy Rose DDQ Roddy Piper (Ed Wiskowski chained to Dutch Savage)
Stan Stasiak won BR defeating Johnny Mantel (9 person BR with Vicky Williams, Stan Stasiak, Ron Starr, Johnny Mantel, Ed Wiskowski, Adrian Adonis, George Wells, Buck Zumhofe, Johnny Eagles and Judy Martin
Adrian Adonis d. George Wells
Johnny Eagles d. Buck Zumhofe
--Judy Martin referee--
--ad said 5 more prelims after BR.


5/5/79 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Roddy Piper beat George Wells
Ron Starr & Adrian Adonis beat Buddy Rose & Johnny Mantell
Stan Stasiak beat Ricky HUnter
Dutch Savage beat Johnny Eagles
Buck Zumhofe drew Matt Borne

5/8/79 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Adrian Adonis won battle royal
Buddy Rose drew Roddy Piper
Ron Starr beat George Wells
Adrian Adonis beat Matt Borne
Stan Stasiak beat JohnnY Mantell
Buck Zumhofe drew Johnny Eagles


5/9/79 Seattle, WA - Seattle Center Arena
Buddy Rose NC Roddy Piper
Adrian Adonis d. Johnny Mantel
Ron Starr d. Matt Borne
Stan Stasiak d. Goldie Rogers (sub Ed Wiskoski)
Buck Zumhofe d. Ed Moretti
--advertised--
Dutch Savage vs Igor Volkoff
George Wells vs Ed Marine

5/10/79 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Dale Lewis defeated Johnny Eagle
George Wells DREW Ricky Hunter
Buck Zumhofe defeated Kurt Von Steiger by disqualification
Stan Stasiak defeated Buddy Rose

5/10/79 Coos Bay, OR - North Bend HS Gym
Ron Starr d. Roddy Piper DQ
Dutch Savage d. Johnny Mantell DQ
Vicky Williams d. Judy Martin
Adrian Adonis d. Matt Borne

5/11/79 Eugene, OR
--no wrestling--

5/12/79 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Buddy Rose drew Roddy Piper
Stan Stasiak drew Adrian Adonis
Ed Wiskwoski drew Ron Starr
Johnny Eagles beat Johnny Mantell dq
Matt Borne drew Buck Zumhofe

5/15/79 Roseburg, OR - Douglas County Fairgrounds
Roddy Piper won battle royal
Stan Stasiak & Vicki Williams beat Buddy Rose & Judy Martin
Roddy Piper beat Matt Borne
Johnny Eagles beat Johnny Mantell

5/17/79 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Adrian Adonis defeated Kurt Von Steiger
Roddy Piper defeated Ricky Hunter
Stan Stasiak defeated Buddy Rose

5/18/79 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Buddy Rose d. Roddy Piper (anything goes)
Stan Stasiak and Vicky Williams d. Johnny Mantel and Judy Martin (2 falls to 1)
Ron Starr d. Ed Wiskoski DQ
Adrian Adonis d. Matt Borne (sub Johnny Eagles)
--Dutch Savage referee--

5/19/79 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Roddy Piper beat Buddy Rose
Adrian Adonis drew Ed Wiskowski
Stan Stasiak beat Johnny Mantell
Ron Starr beat Matt Borne
Johnny Eagles beat Ricky Hunter

5/20/79 Tacoma, WA - Bicentennial Pavillion
Buddy Rose and Ed Wiskoski d. Roddy Piper and Tim Brooks
Vicki Williams d. Judy Martin
Ron Starr d. Johnny Mantel
Adrian Adonis DREW Stan Stasiak

5/21/79 Longview, WA - Cowlitz County Fairgrounds
Buddy Rose and Ed Wiskoski d. Roddy Piper and Tim Brooks
Vicky Williams d. Judy Martin
Ron Starr DREW Stan Stasiak
Adrian Adonis d. Johnny Mantel

5/23/79 Seattle, WA - Seattle Center Arena
Roddy Piper vs Buddy Rose
Tim Brooks vs Matt Borne
Adrian Adonis and Ron Starr vs Ed Wiskowski and Ricky Hunter
Stan Stasiak vs Johnny Mantel
Dutch Savage vs Gino (Ed) Moretti

5/24/79 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Bad News Brooks defeated Matt Borne
Stan Stasiak defeated Ed Wiskowski
Ron Starr defeated Johnny Mantell
Buddy Rose defeated Roddy Piper

5/25/79 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Tim Brooks and Roddy Piper d. Buddy Rose and Ed Wiskowski (2/3 falls) (Dutch Savage and Johnny Eagles referees)
Dutch Savage (sub Adrian Adonis) d. Johnny Mantel DQ
Ron Starr d. Matt Borne
Adrian Adonis (sub Dutch Savage) DREW Stan Stasiak

5/26/79 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Killer Brooks beat Ed Wiskowski
Buddy Rose beat Johnny Eagles
Ron Starr drew Johnny Mantell
Roddy Piper beat Matt Borne
Adrian Adonis drew Dale Lewis
Dutch Savage drew Stan Stasiak

5/29/79 Roseburg, OR - Douglas County Fairgrounds
Killer Brooks & Roddy Piper beat Buddy Rose & Ed Wiskwoski
Ron Starr beat Johnny Mantell
Stan Stasiak beat Ed Wiskowski

5/31/79 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Ron Starr DREW Stan Stasiak
Adrian Adonis defeated Johnny Mantell by disqualification
Roddy Piper and Bad News Brooks defeated Buddy Rose and Ed Wiskowski

6/1/79 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Roddy Piper and Tim Brooks vs Buddy Rose and Ed Wiskowski (cage)
Stan Stasiak vs Johnny Mantel
Ron Starr vs Johnny Eagles
Adrian Adonis vs Matt Borne
--Dutch Savage referee--


6/2/79 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Killer Brooks beat Buddy Rose (Chain match)
Ron Starr drew Roddy Piper
Stan Stasiak beat Ed Wiskowski dq
Sal Martino drew Johnny Mantell
Adrian Adonis beat Matt Borne

6/4/79 Coos Bay, OR - Marshfield HS Gym
Tim Brooks and Roddy Piper d. Buddy Rose and Ed Wiskowski (anything goes, winners get shot at Northwest Tag Team Titles)
Ron Starr vs Sal Martino
Johnny Mantell vs Stan Stasiak
Johnny Eagles vs Matt Borne

6/5/79 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Killer Brooks & Roddy Piper beat Buddy Rose & Ed Wiskoski (Cage match)
Stan Stasiak drew Adrian Adonis
Matt Borne drew Ricky Hunter
Ron Starr beat Johnny Mantell
Sal Martino drew Tony Borne

6/6/79 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Buddy Rose and Ed Wiskoski d. Tim Brooks and Roddy Piper
Adrian Adonis d. Siegfried Steinke
Sal Martino d. Ed Wiskoski
Stan Stasiak d. Don Leo Jonathan
Ron Starr DREW Johnny Mantell

6/7/79 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Stan Stasiak defeated Buddy Rose
Ed Wiskowski DREW Sal Martino
Matt Borne defeated Johnny Mantell by disqualification
Ron Starr and Adrian Adonis defeated Roddy Piper and Bad News Brooks

6/8/79 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
No Wrestling this week

6/9/79 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Buddy Rose & Ed Wiskoski beat Killer Brooks & Roddy Piper
Stan Stasiak drew Roddy Piper
Adrian Adonis beat Buddy Rose dq
Ron Starr drew Sal Martino
Adrian Adonis beat Igor Volkoff dq
Johnny Mantell beat Matt Borne

6/12/79 Roseburg, OR - Douglas County Fairgrounds
Dutch Savage & Roddy Piper beat Buddy Rose & Ed Wiskoski dq
Ron Starr beat Johnny Mantell
Adrian Adonis drew Sal Martino

6/14/79 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Johnny Mantell DREW Sal Martino
Adrian Adonis defeated Ed Wiskowski by disqualification
Johnny Boyd defeated Buddy Rose
Ron Starr defeated Roddy Piper

6/15/79 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Roddy Piper vs Buddy Rose
Jonathan Boyd vs Johnny Mantel
Ron Starr vs Ed Wiskowski
Adrian Adonis vs Sal Martino
--Dutch Savage referee--

6/16/79 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Ron Starr & Adrian Adonis beat Ed Wiskoski & Buddy Rose
Johnny Boyd beat Johnny Mantell
Roddy Piper beat Buck Zumhofe
Matt Borne drew Sal Martino
Dutch Savage beat Ricky Hunter
Stan Stasiak beat Eddie Mansfield dq

6/19/79 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Roddy Piper drew Johnny Boyd
Adrian Adonis beat Seigfried Steinke
Johnny Mantell beat Eric Emery
Matt Borne drew Eric Froelich
Ron Starr drew Ed Wiskoski
Dutch Savage drew Sal Martino


6/20/79 Seattle, WA - Seattle Center Arena
Siegfried Steinke defeated Ricky Hunter
Lord Jonathan Boyd defeated Matt Borne
Johnny Mantell defeated Sal Martino
Ron Starr and Adrian Adonis defeated Gene Kiniski and Siegfried Steinke
Roddy Piper defeated Ed Wiskowski

6/21/79 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Sal Martino defeated Matt Borne
Adrian Adonis defeated Ed Wiskowski by disqualification
Johnny Mantell defeated Johnny Boyd
Ron Starr defeated Roddy Piper

6/22/79 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Adrian Adonis & Ron Starr d. Ed Wiskowski and Johnny Mantel (2/3 falls)
Dutch Savage d. Roddy Piper (2/3 falls)
Jonathan Boyd DREW Sal Martino


6/23/79 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Adrian Adonis & Ron Starr beat Ed Wiskoski & Johnny Mantell
Roddy Piper beat Sal Martino
Rip Rogers beat Matt Borne
Johnny Boyd drew Ricky Hunter

6/23/79 Issaquah, WA - Issaquah High School Gym
Vickie Williams beat Judy Martin
Ron Starr NC Ed Wiskoski
Adrian Adonis beat Buddy Rose DQ
Johnny Eagles drew George Wells
Barry O beat Stan Stasiak


6/26/79 Roseburg, OR - Douglas County Fairgrounds
Ron Starr beat Rip Rogers dq
Johnathon Boyd beat Johnny Mantell
Sal Martino beat Matt Borne

6/28/79 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Adrian Adonis defeated Sal Martino
Johnny Boyd defeated Johnny Mantell
Dutch Savage defeated Rip Rogers by disqualification

6/29/79 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Dutch Savage d. Rip Rogers (sub Buddy Rose who was unable to get back from Hawaii)
Johnathan Boyd d. Kurt Von Steiger (sub Rip Rogers)
Ricky Hunter vs. Matt Borne (advertised)
Adrian Adonis (sub Kurt Von Steiger) d. Dale Lewis
Jonathan Boyd (sub Dale Lewis) d. Kurt Von Steiger



6/30/79 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Stan Stasiak beat Roddy Piper to win the Northwest Title
Buddy Rose & Rip Rogers drew Ron Starr & Adrian Adonis
Sal Martino beat Matt Borne
Johnny Mantell beat Ricky Hunter
Johnny BOyd drew Tony Borne

7/3/79 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Buddy Rose & Rip Rogers beat Dutch Savage & Sal Martino
Roddy Piper beat Matt Borne
Stan Stasiak beat Tony Borne
Johnny Mantell drew Ron Starr
Adrian Adonis won battle royal

7/5/79 Seattle, WA - Seattle Center Arena
Stan Stasiak (sub Ed Wiskoski) d. Roddy Piper (loser leave Seattle with Wiskoski vs Piper)
Buddy Rose d. Matt Borne (Sub Stan Stasiak)
Adrian Adonis d. Buddy Rose (sub Johnny Mantel)
Rip Rogers d. Sal Martino
Ron Starr d. Matt Borne (sub Jonathan Boyd)

7/6/79 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Stan Stasiak d. Roddy Piper
Dutch Savage and Adrian Adonis (Sub Ron Starr) d. Rip Rogers and Buddy Rose DQ
Johnathan Boyd (sub Dutch Savage) d. Johnny Mantel
Jonathan Boyd vs Sal Martino (advertised)
--Matt Borne referee--

7/7/79 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Adrian Adonis & Ron Starr beat Rip Rogers & Buddy Rose
Stan Stasiak beat Johnny Mantell
Roddy Piper beat Ricky Hunter
Johnny Boyd drew Sal Martino
Dutch Savage beat Matt Borne

7/10/79 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Buddy Rose beat Roddy Piper
Stan Stasiak beat King Parsons
Rip Rogers drew Tony Borne
Sal Martino drew Johnny Mantell
Ron Starr beat Matt Borne
Johnny Boyd drew Adrian Adonis

7/12/79 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Jonathan Boyd vs Matt Borne
Sal Martino (sub Johnny Mantell) DREW King Parsons
Stan Stasiak defeated Johnny Mantell by disqualification
Ron Starr and Adrian Adonis defeated Buddy Rose and Rip Rogers

7/13/79 Eugene, OR - The Armory
Dutch Savage, Stan Stasiak and Adrian Adonis d. Buddy Rose, Rip Rogers and Johnny Mantel (2/3 falls)
Sal Martino vs Kurt Von Stegier (advertised)
King Parsons DREW Johnny Mantel
Ron Starr d. Buddy Rose (Sub King Parsons)
--Jonathan Boyd and Matt Borne referees--

7/14/79 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Coal Miner's Glove Match
Dutch Savage beat Buddy Rose
Sheepherders beat Ron Starr & Adrian Adonis
Gene Kelly (Lewis) drew Stan Stasiak
King Parsons drew Johnny Mantell
Rip Rogers drew Sal Martino
Johnny Boyd beat Matt Borne

7/18/79 Seattle, WA - Seattle Center Arena
13 Man BR
--Participants--
1) Stan Stasiak, 2) Seigfried Steinke, 3) Iceman Parsons, 4) Jonathan Boyd
5) Butch Miller, 6) Luke Williams, 7) Sal Martino, 8) Ron Starr
9) Buddy Rose, 10) Adrian Adonis, 11) Rip Rogers, 12) Gene Kiniski, 13) Johnny Mantell
Plus 4 more matches

7/19/79 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Rip Rogers DREW Sal Martino
King Parsons defeated Johnny Mantell by disqualification
Stan Stasiak defeated Gene Kelly
Sheepherders (Luke Williams and Butch Miller) defeated Ron Starr and Adrian Adonis

7/20/79 Albany, OR - Memorial Middle School
Johnny Mantell vs. King Parsons
Adrian Adonis and Sal Martino vs. Luke Williams and Butch Miller
Buddy Rose and Rip Rogers vs. Stan Stasiak and Dutch Savage
--Referee Tony Borne and Peter Boyd (most likely Jonathan Boyd)

7/21/79 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Sheepherders beat Adrian Adonis & Ron Starr to win the Northwest Tag Team Titles
King Parsons beat Buddy Rose dq
Rip Rogers drew Sal Martino
Stan Stasiak & Dutch Savage drew Johnny Mantell & Gene Kelly

7/24/79 Coos Bay, OR - North Bend HS
Dutch Savage d. Buddy Rose (Coal Miners Glove)
Stan Stasiak and Adrian Adonis d. Butch Miller and Luke Williams DQ (Matt Borne referee)
King Parsons vs Rip Rogers
Sal Martino vs Johnny Mantell

7/26/79 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Gene Kelly DREW King Parsons
Rip Rogers defeated Sal Martino
Adrian Adonis and Stan Stasiak defeated Butch Miller and Luke Williams

7/27/79 Eugene, OR - Armory
Butch Miller & Luke Williams vs. Dutch Savage & Stan Stasiak
Adrian Adonis vs. Buddy Rose
John Mantell vs. Rip Rogers
King Parsons vs. Gene Kelly
Referee: Sal Martino


7/28/79 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Stan Stasiak drew Buddy Rose
Sheepherders beat Matt Borne & Sal Martino
King Parsons beat Johnny Mantell dq
Adrian Adonis drew Gene Lewis
Dutch Savage beat Rip Rogers

8/1/79 Seattle, WA - Seattle Center Arena
Butch Miller d. Sal Martino
Johnny Mantell d. Matt Borne
Adrian Adonis d. Gene Lewis (Kelly)
Stan Stasiak and Dutch Savage d. Buddy Rose and Rip Rogers
Sal Martino and Iceman Parsons d. Luke Williams and Butch Miller

8/2/79 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Johnny Mantell defeated Matt Borne
Gene Kelly (Gene Lewis) defeated Sal Martino
King Parsons defeated Rip Rogers
Stan Stasiak and Adrian Adonis defeated Butch Miller and Luke Williams by disqualification

8/3/79 Albany, OR - Memorial Middle School
Johnny Mantell vs. Rip Rogers
Gene Kelly vs. King Parsons
Stan Stasiak and Adrian Adonis vs. Luke Williams and Butch Miller
Buddy Rose vs. Dutch Savage (Coal Miner's Glove Match)

8/4/79 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Sheepherders beat Stan Stasiak & Adrian Adonis
Dutch Savage beat Gene Kelly
Matt Borne drew Johnny Mantell
King Parsons beat Rip Rogers dq
Buddy Rose beat Sal Martino

8/7/79 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Sheepherders beat Dutch Savage & Stan Stasiak
Sal Martino drew Rip Rogers
Buddy Rose beat King Parsons
Adrian Adonis beat Johnny Mantell
Matt Borne drew Gene Kelly (Lewis)

8/9/79 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Luke Williams defeated King Parsons
Rip Rogers defeated Sal Martino
Adrian Adonis defeated Butch Miller
Stan Stasiak defeated Gene Kelly
Buddy Rose defeated Dutch Savage (Texas Death Match)

8/10/79 Eugene, OR - Armory
Dutch Savage and Stan Stasiak d. Buddy Rose and Rip Rogers
Adrian Adonis d. Luke Williams
Butch Miller d. Sal Martino
King Parsons DREW Johnny Mantel
Matt Borne vs Gene Kelly (advertised)
--referee Johnny Eagles--


8/11/79 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Stan Stasiak beat Brute Miller
Buddy Rose beat Sal Martino
Dutch Savage drew Luke Williams
Matt Borne drew Johnny Mantell
King Parsons beat Gene Kelly
Adrian Adonis beat Rip Rogers dq

8/12/79 Tacoma, WA - Bicentennial Pavillion
Stan Stasiak vs Buddy Rose

8/14/79 Coos Bay, OR - North Bend HS Gym
Buddy Rose vs Dutch Savage (Texas Death Match)
Stan Stasiak and Adrian Adonis d. The Sheepherders DQ
Johnny Mantell d. King Parsons
Rip Rogers d. Adrian Adonis (sub Sal Martino) DQ


8/15/79 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Dutch Savage d. Buddy Rose (coal miners glove)
Adrian Adonis and Matt Borne d. Butch Miller and Luke Williams
Stan Stasiak d. Rip Rogers (sub Seigfried Steinke)
Iceman Parsons d. Gene Lewis
Johnny Mantell d. Sal Martino

8/16/79 Salem, OR - Grand Theater
Adrian Adonis defeated Matt Borne
Stan Stasiak defeated Rip Rogers
Butch Miller and Luke Williams defeated King Parsons and Sal Martino
Dutch Savage defeated Buddy Rose (Coal Miners Glove Match)

8/17/79 Eugene, OR - Armory
Dutch Savage d. Buddy Rose (Coal Miners Glove)
Butch Miller and Luke Williams d. Adrian Adonis and Sal Martino
Stan Stasiak d. Gene Kelly
Johnny Mantel d. Rip Rogers
King Parsons DREW Matt Borne
--Johnny Eagles referee--


8/18/79 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Sheepherders beat Dutch Savage & Sal Martino
Buddy Rose drew Adrian Adonis
Matt Borne beat Rip Rogers dq
Johnny Mantell drew King Parsons
Stan Stasiak beat Gene Kelly

8/19/79 Astoria, OR
Stan Stasiak & Adrian Adonis beat Sheepherders dq
King Parsons drew Johnny Mantell
Stan Stasiak beat Rip Rogers
Adrian Adonis beat Gene Lewis

8/22/79 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Dutch Savage beat Buddy Rose (Coal Miner's Glove Match)
Brute Miller & Luke Williams beat Adrian Adonis & Stan Stasiak
Johnny Mantell drew Matt Borne
Gene Kelly beat Ricky Hunter
King Parsons beat Rip Rogers dq

8/23/79 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Johnny Mantell defeated Matt Borne
Adrian Adonis DREW Gene Kelly
King Parsons defeated Rip Rogers
Dutch Savage and Stan Stasiak defeated Butch Miller and Luke Williams

8/24/79 Eugene, OR - Armory
Dutch Savage and Stan Stasiak d. Butch Miller and Luke Williams (2/3 falls)
Adrian Adonis d. Gene Kelly
Buddy Rose DREW Johnny Mantel (Sub Matt Borne)
Rip Rogers d. Matt Borne (sub King Parsons)
--Johnny Eagles referee--

8/25/79 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Buddy Rose beat Stan Stasiak
Tony & Matt Borne beat Johnny Mantell & Gene Lewis
Dutch Savage beat Luke Williams dq
Adrian Adonis drew Brute Miller
Rip Rogers drew King Parsons

8/27/79 Florence, OR - Siuslaw Middle School Gym
Dutch Savage vs Rip Rogers (coal miners glove)
The Sheepherders vs Adrian Adonis & Stan Stasiak
King Parsons vs Gene Kelly
Johnny Mantell vs Johnny Eagles

8/28/79 Roseburg, OR - Douglas County Fairgrounds
Adrian Adonis & Stan Stasiak beat Sheepherders
Buddy Rose beat King Parsons
Johnny Mantell drew Rip Rogers

8/29/79 Albany, OR - Memorial Middle School
Gene Kelly vs. Matt Borne
King Parsons vs. Rip Rogers
Stan Stasiak and Adrian Adonis vs. Luke Williams and Butch Miller
Buddy Rose vs. Dutch Savage (Two Glove Pole Match)

8/30/79 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
King Parsons defeated Rip Rogers by disqualification
Buddy Rose defeated Adrian Adonis
Johnny Mantell defeated Gene Kelly
Butch Miller and Luke Williams defeated Dutch Savage and Stan Stasiak

8/31/79 Eugene, OR - Armory
Stan Stasiak and Dutch Savage vs Butch Miller and Luke Williams (No DQ)
Johnny Mantel vs Gene Kelly
Buddy Rose vs King Parsons
Rip Rogers vs Adrian Adonis
--Johnny Eagles referee--

9/1/79 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Adrian Adonis beat Buddy Rose dq
Sheepherders beat King Parsons & Ricky Hunter
Dutch Savage beat Rip Rogers
Johnny Mantell drew Ricky Hunter
Stan Stasiak beat Matt Borne (or Tony Borne)

9/5/79 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Adrian Adonis vs. Johnny Mantell
Buddy Rose vs. Don Leo Jonathan
Butch Miller and Luke Williams vs. Dutch Savage and Stan Stasiak

9/6/79 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Adrian Adonis d. Buddy Rose (Street Fight)
Stan Stasiak d. Luke Williams (2/3)
Butch Miller d. King Parsons
Johnny Mantel d. Rip Rogers


9/8/79 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Adrian Adonis beat Buddy Rose
Sheepherders beat Stan Stasiak & Ricky Hunter
Steve Pardee beat Rip Rogers
Johnny Mantell beat Gene Kelly dq
Dutch Savage drew King Parsons

9/10/79 Coos Bay, OR - Marshfield High School Gym
Stan Stasiak d. Buddy Rose (coal miner's glove)
Butch Miller d. Adrian Adonis
King Parsons d. Luke Williams DQ
Johnny Eagles d. Rip Rogers

9/11/79 Roseburg, OR - Douglas County Fairgrounds
Dutch Savage beat Buddy Rose (Coal Miner's Glove Match)
Sheepherders beat Stan Stasiak & Adrian Adonis
Johnny Mantell beat Gene Kelly
King Parsons beat Rip Rogers dq

9/13/79 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
King Parsons defeated ???
Butch Miller defeated ???
Johnny Mantell defeated Gene Kelly (? Advertisement listed Kelly as the opponent)
Buddy Rose and Rip Rogers defeated Stan Stasiak and Adrian Adonis



9/15/79 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Buddy Rose beat Steve Pardee (Hair vs Hair)
Stan Stasiak beat Gene Kelly
Dutch Savage drew Adrian Adonis
Rip Rogers drew Johnny Mantell
Sheepherders beat Don Leo Jonathan & King Parsons

9/18/79 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Stan Stasiak & Dutch Savage beat Sheepherders dq
Buddy Rose beat Adrian Adonis (Loser Leaves Town Match)
Johnny Mantell beat Gene Kelly
Tony Borne drew King Parsons
Steve Pardee beat Rip Rogers dq

9/19/79 Seattle, WA - Seattle Arena
The Sheepherders vs Stan Stasiak and Dutch Savage
Don Leo Jonathan vs Buddy Rose
Gene Kelly vs Johnny Mantell
Also..Rip Rogers, Steve Pardee and others...

9/20/79 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Steve Pardee defeated Rip Rogers
Buddy Rose defeated King Parsons
Johnny Mantell defeated Luke Williams
Stan Stasiak defeated Butch Miller


9/22/79 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Dutch Savage & Stan Stasiak beat Sheepherders to win the Northwest Tag Team Titles
Tony Borne drew Steve Pardee
King Parsons beat Rip Rogers dq
Johnny Mantell beat Buddy Rose dq
Ricky Hunter drew Gene Martelli

9/25/79 Roseburg, OR - Douglas County Fairgrounds
Buddy Rose & Rip Rogers beat Sheepherders
Stan Stasiak drew John Mantell
Dutch Savage beat Luke Williams
Buddy Rose beat Steve Pardee

9/27/79 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Johnny Mantell DREW King Parsons
Luke Williams defeated Rip Rogers
Butch Miller defeated Steve Pardee
Stan Stasiak defeated Buddy Rose
--8 Man Battle Royal
Johnny Mantell defeated Buddy Rose and Butch Miller and Stan Stasiak and King Parsons and Luke Williams and Rip Rogers and Steve Pardee



9/29/79 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Sheepherders beat Dutch Savage & Stan Stasiak to regain the Northwest Tag Team Titles
Buddy Rose beat King Parsons
Johnny Mantell drew Tony Borne
Steve Pardee beat Rip Rogers dq

10/2/79 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Red Bastien & Steve Pardee beat Buddy Rose & Rip Rogers
Stan Stasiak drew Brute Miller
King Parsons beat Tony Borne dq
Dutch Savage drew Johnny Mantell
Luke Williams beat Eric Embry

10/3/79 Seattle, WA - Seattle Center Arena
Stan Stasiak and Dutch Savage d. Butch Miller and Luke Williams to win the Northwest Tag Team Titles
Steve Pardee vs Buddy Rose
Johnny Mantell vs Rip Rogers
plus others..


10/4/79 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Buddy Rose defeated Steve Pardee
Stan Stasiak DREW Johnny Mantell
King Parsons defeated Luke Williams by disqualification
Luke Williams and Butch Miller defeated Buddy Rose and Rip Rogers (2/3)

10/5/79 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Dutch Savage won 8 Man $1,000 Battle Royal
Contestants: Dutch Savage, Luke Williams, King Parsons (sub Stan Stasiak), Butch Miller, Steve Pardee, Johnny Mantel, Rip Rogers, and Buddy Rose
Dutch Savage d. Rip Rogers
Butch Miller d. King Parsons
Johnny Mantel d. Buddy Rose DQ
Luke Williams d. Steve Pardee

10/8/79 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Stan Stasiak won battle royal
Chris Colt beat Steve Pardee
Rip Rogers drew Johnny Mantell
Buddy Rose beat Tony Borne
Stan Stasiak beat Luke Williams dq
Brute Miller beat King Parsons

10/9/79 Roseburg, OR - Douglas County Fairgrounds
Dutch Savage won battle royal
John Mantell beat Rip Rogers
Dutch Savage beat Butch Miller
King Parsons beat Steve Pardee

10/11/79 Salem, OR - Grand Theater
Buddy Rose & Rip Rogers beat Brute Miller & Luke Williams
Buddy Rose beat Brute Miller
Buddy Rose beat Johnny Mantell
Brute Miller beat Johnny Eagles
King Parsons beat Steve Pardee

10/12/79 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Butch Miller and Luke Williams d. Stan Stasiak and Dutch Savage (2/3 falls)
Johnny Mantel (sub King Parsons) d. Buddy Rose DQ
King Parsons (sub Johnny Mantel) d. Rip Rogers
Steve Pardee vs Chris Colt (advertised but no result given)
--Referee Johnny Eagles--

10/13/79 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Buddy Rose & Luke Williams & Brute Miller beat Dutch Savage & Stan Stasiak & Johnny Mantell
King Parsons beat Rip Rogers dq
Frank Dusek beat Steve Pardee
Tony Borne drew Brute Miller

10/16/79 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Jesse Ventura & Stan Stasiak & Dutch Savage beat Buddy Rose & Sheepherders
Tony Borne drew King Parsons
Frank Dusek beat Johnny Mantell
Steve Pardee beat Rip Rogers dq


10/17/79 Seattle, WA - - Seattle Center Arena
Butch Miller and Luke Williams, Buddy Rose d. Dutch Savage, Stan Stasiak and Jesse Ventura DQ
Roddy Piper d. Rick Martel (sub Johnny Mantel)
Stan Stasiak (sub Don Leo Jonathan) d. Rip Rogers
Steve Pardee d. King Parsons

10/18/79 Salem, OR - Grand Theater
Stan Stasiak & Jesse Ventura beat Buddy Rose & Rip Rogers
Johnny Mantell beat Luke Williams
Brute Miller beat Steve Pardee
King Parsons beat Frank Dusek

10/19/79 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Jesse Ventura, Dutch Savage and Stan Stasiak d. Butch Miller and Luke Williams, and Buddy Rose (2/3 falls)
Johnny Mantel DREW Frank Dusek
Rip Rogers d. King Parsons (Sub Steve Pardee)
--King Parsons was supposed to have been the referee--

10/20/79 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Red Bastein beat BUddy Rose
Roddy Piper beat Luke Williams
Stan Stasiak beat Rip Rogers
Brute Miller beat Steve Pardee
Dutch Savage drew Johnny Mantell
King Parsons beat Frank Dusek dq.

10/21/79 Tacoma, WA - Bicentennial Pavillion
Stan Stasiak d. Buddy Rose
Roddy Piper and Johnny Mantel d. Butch Miller and Luke Williams
Frank Dusek d. Steve Pardee
Rip Rogers d. King Parsons

10/25/79 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Frank Dusek defeated Steve Pardee
Roddy Piper defeated Rip Rogers
Butch Miller defeated Johnny Mantell
King Parsons defeated Luke Williams
Buddy Rose defeated Stan Stasiak to win the Northwest Title

10/26/79 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Stan Stasiak d. Buddy Rose (2/3 falls) (Roddy Piper referee)
Butch Miller and Luke Williams d. Johnny Mantel and King Parsons
Roddy Piper d. Frank Dusek
Rip Rogers d. Steve Pardee
--Sandy Barr referee--


10/27/79 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Ron Bass & Roddy Piper & Red Bastien drew Buddy Rose & Brute Miller & Luke Williams
King Parsons beat Frank Dusek dq
Buddy Rose beat Steve Pardee
Stan Stasiak beat Johnny Mantell
Dutch Savage beat Rip Rogers.

10/29/79 Coos Bay, OR - North Bend HS Gym
--Ron Bass won 9 Man, $1,000 Battle Royal--
Other participants: Dutch Savage, Luke Williams, Stan Stasiak, Butch Miller, Johnny Mantell, Rip Rogers, Steve Pardee, and Frank Dusek
Stan Stasiak d. Butch Miller DQ
Luke Williams d. King Parsons
Johnny Mantell DREW Frank Dusek
Ron Bass d. Buddy Rose

10/31/79 Seattle, WA - Seattle Center Arena
Frank Dusek DREW Yaqui Joe
King Parsons defeated Chris Colt by disqualification
Roddy Piper and Johnny Mantell defeated Butch Miller and Luke Williams
Sam Oliver Bass defeated Rip Rogers (sub Iceman Parsons)
Stan Stasiak defeated Buddy Rose

10/31/79 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Buddy Rose beat Red Bastien (Hair match)
Ron Bass beat Luke Williams
Johnny Mantell beat Rip Rogers
Brute Miller beat Steve Pardee
Stan Stasiak drew Frank Dusek.

11/1/79 Salem, OR - Grand Theater
Sam Oliver Bass defeated Luke Williams
Frank Dusek defeated King Parsons
Buddy Rose, Butch Miller and Luke Williams defeated Roddy Piper, Sam Oliver Bass and Stan Stasiak


11/2/79 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds (Agriculture Building)
Sam Oliver Bass, Roddy Piper and Stan Stasiak d. Butch Miller and Luke Williams, and Buddy Rose
King Parsons d. Rip Rogers (sub Frank Dusek)
Johnny Mantel d. Frank Dusek (sub Rip Rogers)


11/3/79 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Roddy Piper & Ron Bass beat Buddy Rose & Rip Rogers
Stan Stasiak beat Brute Miller dq
Dutch Savage drew Luke Williams
Frank Dusek beat King Parsons
Johnny Mantell drew Tony Borne.

11/8/79 Salem, OR - Grand Theater
Frank Dusek defeated Johnny Mantell
Roddy Piper defeated Luke Williams
Sam Oliver Bass defeated Butch Miller by disqualification
Stan Stasiak defeated Buddy Rose to win the Northwest Title?

11/9/79 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Butch Miller and Luke Williams d. Dutch Savage and Stan Stasiak to win the Northwest Tag Team Titles 2/3 falls
Sam Oliver Bass d. Buddy Rose
Roddy Piper d. Frank Dusek
King Parsons DREW Johnny Mantel
--Johnny Eagles referee--


11/10/79 Portland
Buddy Rose beat Stan Stasiak
Dutch Savage & Ron Bass beat Sheepherders dq
Roddy Piper beat Frank Dusek
Matt Borne drew King Parsons
Ron Bass beat Johnny Mantell.

11/14/79 Seattle, WA - Seattle Center Arena
Frank Dusek d. Johnny Mantell
Don Leo Jonathan drew Seigfried Steinke
Butch Miller d. Iceman Parsons
Ron Bass and Roddy Piper DDQ Butch Miller and Luke Williams
Stan Stasiak d. Buddy Rose (taped fist)

11/15/79 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Buddy Rose defeated Johnny Mantell
Stan Stasiak defeated Frank Dusek
Sam Oliver Bass and Roddy Piper defeated Butch Miller and Luke Williams

11/16/79 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Sam Oliver Bass and Roddy Piper d. Butch Miller and Luke Williams (2/3 falls DQ)
Stan Stasiak d. Buddy Rose
Frank Dusek d. Johnny Mantel
Dutch Savage DREW King Parsons
--Johnny Eagles referee-

11/17/79 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Buddy Rose beat Stan Stasiak to win the Northwest Title
Roddy Piper & Dutch Savage beat Sheepherders dq
Frank Dusek beat Johnny Mantell
Ron Bass beat Matt Borne
Tony Borne drew King Parsons.

11/18/79 Tacoma, WA - Bicentennial Pavillion
Buddy Rose and Butch Miller and Luke Williams d. Roddy Piper, Stan Stasiak and Sam Oliver Bass
Frank Dusek d. King Parsons
Sam Oliver Bass d. Butch Miller
Buddy Rose d. Johnny Mantel

11/19/79 Lacey, WA - St. Martin's Pavillion
Roddy Piper d. Buddy Rose DQ
Butch Miller and Luke Williams vs Steve Pardee and King Parsons
Stan Stasiak vs Sam Oliver Bass
Luke Williams vs King Parsons


11/20/79 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Stan Stasiak beat Buddy Rose
Brute Miller beat Johnny Mantell
Roddy Piper beat Luke Williams
Dutch Savage drw Ron Bass
King Parsons beat Frank Dusek dq
Matt Borne drew Jim Gagne.

11/22/79 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Frank Dusek defeated Johnny Mantell
Stan Stasiak defeated Buddy Rose
Butch Miller and Luke Williams defeated Roddy Piper and Sam Oliver Bass

11/23/79 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Roddy Piper, Stan Stasiak and Sam Oliver Bass d. Buddy Rose and Butch Miller and Luke Williams (Shag Thomas guest referee)
Butch Miller (sub Johnny Mantel) d. King Parsons
Dutch Savage d. Frank Dusek
Buddy Rose d. Johnny Mantel (not in original advertisement)

11/24/79 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Buddy Rose & Sheepherders beat Dutch Savage & Roddy Piper & Ron Bass
Matt Borne beat King Parsons
Rick Martel beat Frank Dusek
Stan Stasiak beat Jim Gagne



11/28/79 Seattle, WA - Seattle Center Arena
King Parsons (sub Yaki Joe) DREW Luke Williams
Don Leo Jonathan defeated Bull Ramos by disqualification
Butch Miller defeated Matt Borne
Rick Martel defeated Chris Colt
Sam Oliver Bass defeated Siegfried Steinke
Roddy Piper and Stan Stasiak defeated Buddy Rose and Frank Dusek

11/29/79 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Frank Dusek DREW King Parsons
Roddy Piper defeated Luke Williams
Buddy Rose defeated Sam Oliver Bass
Stan Stasiak defeated Butch Miller by disqualification
Rick Martel defeated Butch Miller

11/30/79 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Roddy Piper d. Bull Ramos (2/3 falls)
Rick Martel d. Luke Williams
Dutch Savage d. Butch Miller DQ
Buddy Rose d. Stan Stasiak (sub Sam Oliver Bass)
Sam Oliver Bass (sub Stan Stasiak) DREW Frank Dusek
--King Parsons referee--

12/1/79 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Roddy Piper & Stan Stasiak beat Sheepherders dq
Rick Martel beat Matt Borne
Ron Bass beat Frank Dusek
Buddy Rose beat Jim Gagne
Bull Ramos beat King Parsons.

12/3/79 Longview, WA - County Fairgrounds
Matt Borne d. Bull Ramos DQ
Rick Martel d. Luke Williams
Butch Miller and Luke Williams d. Stan Stasiak and Iceman Parsons
Ron Bass d. Buddy Rose

12/4/79 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Roddy Piper drew Buddy Rose
Rick Martel beat Brute Miller
Stan Staisak drew Bull Ramos
Ron Bass beat Luke Williams
Dutch Savage beat Frank Dusek
King Parsons drew Tony Borne

12/6/79 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Stan Stasiak defeated Butch Miller
Sam Oliver Bass defeated Frank Dusek
King Parsons defeated Luke Williams by disqualification
Rick Martel defeated Bull Ramos
Roddy Piper defeated Buddy Rose

12/7/79 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Roddy Piper d. Buddy Rose
Rick Martel d. Butch Miller
Stan Stasiak DREW Luke Williams
Dutch Savage d. Bull Ramos
Sam Oliver Bass d. Frank Dusek
--King Parsons referee-

12/8/79 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Rick Martel beat Bull Ramos
Sheepherders drew Stan Stasiak & Dutch Savage
Matt Borne drew King Parsons
Roddy Piper drew Frank Dusek
Ron Bass beat Buddy Rose dq
King Parsons beat Buddy Rose dq.

12/11/79 Roseburg, OR - Douglas County Fairgrounds
Roddy Piper beat Buddy Rose (Anything Goes)
Rick Martel beat Frank Dusek
Matt Borne beat Sandy Barr
King Parsons drew Ron Bass.

12/12/79 Seattle, WA - Seattle Center Arena
Buddy Rose vs Roddy Piper
Butch Miller and Luke Williams vs Rick Martel and Sam Bass
Stan Stasiak vs Frank Dusek
Don Leo Jonathan vs Chris Colt
Bull Ramos vs Dutch Savage

12/13/79 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Matt Borne defeated King Parsons
Sam Oliver Bass defeated King Parsons by disqualification (2/3)
Rick Martel and Roddy Piper defeated Sheepherders (2/3)

12/14/79 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Roddy Piper and Rick Martel d. Butch Miller and Luke Williams
Stan Stasiak d. Frank Dusek
Sam Oliver Bass d. King Parsons
Sandy Barr vs Matt Borne (Advertised, but no result listed)

12/15/79 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Roddy Piper beat Buddy Rose
Rick Martel beat Brute Miller
Chris Colt beat Eric Froelich
King Parsons beat Frank Dusek dq
Yaki Joe drew Luke Williams
Stan Stasiak drew Ron Bass.

12/16/79 Tacoma, WA - Bicentennial Pavillion
Roddy Piper d. Buddy Rose (cage)
Stan Stasiak d. Luke Williams DQ
Rick Martel d. Frank Dusek
Sam Oliver Bass d. King Parsons
Chris Colt d. Matt Borne
Yaki Joe DREW Butch Miller

12/20/79 Salem, OR - Grand Theater
Yaqui Joe defeated Frank Dusek
Stan Stasiak defeated Chris Colt
Rick Martel and Yaqui Joe defeated Butch Miller and Luke Williams
Roddy Piper defeated Buddy Rose

12/21/79 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Buddy Rose d. Roddy Piper (2/3 falls) (anything goes, no time limit)
Rick Martel and Yaki Joe (Sub Stan Stasiak) d. Butch Miller and Luke Williams (2/3 falls DQ)
Dutch Savage d. Frank Dusek
Stan Stasiak d. Chris Colt
Matt Borne vs Iceman Parsons (advertised)
--Sandy Barr Referee--

12/22/79 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Buddy Rose & Sheepherders beat Yaki Joe & Stan Stasiak & Rick Martel
Roddy Piper beat Frank Dusek
Chris Colt drew Matt Borne
King Parsons beat Brute Miller dq.


12/25/79 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Roddy Piper d. Buddy Rose (cage)
Stan Stasiak d. Frank Dusek
Don Leo Jonathan d. Butch Miller
Matt Borne d. Goldie Rogers
Chris Colt d. King Parsons
Sam Oliver Bass d. Ron Starr


12/27/79 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Roddy Piper beat Buddy Rose
Stan Stasiak & Ron Starr drew Sheepherders
Frank Dusek beat Matt Borne
Dutch Savage beat Ron Bass dq
Chris Colt drew Yaki Joe.

12/28/79 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Roddy Piper d. Buddy Rose (cage)
Dutch Savage and Stan Stasiak d. Luke Williams and Butch Miller
Yaki Joe DREW Frank Dusek
King Parsons d. Chris Colt DQ
--Sandy Barr referee--

12/29/79 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Sheepherders beat Stan Stasiak & Ron Starr
Buddy Rose beat Yaki Joe
Roddy Piper beat Frank Dusek
Ron Bass beat Matt Borne
King Parsons beat Moose Morowski dq

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Fri Feb 26th, 2021 04:22 pm
  PM Quote Reply
8th Post
cman73

 

Joined: Tue Jul 12th, 2016
Location:  
Posts: 1079
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
1/2/80 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Butch Miller and Luke Williams NC Stan Stasiak and Rick Martel
Buddy Rose vs. Roddy Piper

1/3/80 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
--11 man Tournament?
Sam Oliver Bass defeated Yaqui Joe
Roddy Piper defeated Frank Dusek
Roddy Piper defeated Sam Oliver Bass to win the tournament

1/4/80 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Buddy Rose d. Stan Stasiak in the finals to face NWA World Champion Harley Race on 1/11
Frank Dusek won a Battle Royal
Entrants in Tournament: Roddy Piper, Sam Bass, Chris Colt, Buddy Rose, Stan Stasiak, Frank Dusek, Yaki Joe, Luke Williams, King Parsons, Butch Miller
--Referee Sandy Barr

1/5/80 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Buddy Rose & Brute Miller & Luke Williams & Ron Bass beat Dutch Savage & Roddy Piper & Rick Martel & Stan Stasiak
Yaki Joe beat Frank Dusek dq
Matt Borne drew King Parsons
Rick Martel beat Chris Colt.

1/8/80 Portland, OR - Sports Arena 3,000
Rick Martel beat NWA World Champion: Harley Race dq
Buddy Rose & Brute Miller & Luke Williams beat Roddy Piper & King Parsons & Matt Borne
Buddy Rose beat Matt Borne
Stan Stasiak drew Ron Bass

1/11/80 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds (Google News Archive didn't have this edition of the paper. I can only assume this match took place)
NWA World Champion: Harley Race vs Buddy Rose

1/12/80 Portland, OR - Portland Sports Arena
Rick Martel won battle royal
Rick Martel drew NWA World Champion: Harley Race
Buddy Rose & Chris Colt drew Matt Borne & King Parsons
Stan Stasiak beat Luke Williams
Brute Miller beat Yaki Joe

1/16/80 Seattle, WA - Seattle Center Arena
Buddy Rose and Sam Oliver Bass vs Roddy Puper and Rick Martel
King Parsons vs Yaki Joe
Don Leo Jonathan vs Luke Williams
Chris Colt vs Stan Stasiak
Butch Miller vs Matt Borne

1/18/80 Eugene, OR – Lane County Fairgrounds
Chris Colt vs. Frank Dusek
Buddy Rose vs. Yaqui Joe
Sam Bass vs. Roddy Piper
The Sheepherders vs. Rick Martel & Stan Stasiak

1/19/80 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Rick Martel & Roddy Piper beat Luke Williams & Brute Miller,
Buddy Rose drew Stan Stasiak,
Ron Bass beat Matt Borne,
KIng Parsons beat Frank Dusek dq,
Dutch Savage beat Chris Colt dq.

1/22/80 Roseburg, OR - Douglas County Fairgrounds
Roddy Piper beat Buddy Rose (Cage Match)
Stan Stasiak & Rick Martel beat The Sheepherders
Dutch Savage beat Chris Colt
Ron Bass beat Frank Dusek

1/24/80 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Frank Dusek defeated Sandy Barr
Chris Colt defeated Matt Borne
Roddy Piper and Rick Martel defeated Buddy Rose and Sam Oliver Bass

1/25/80 Eugene, OR – Lane County Fairgrounds
Rick Martel d. Chris Colt
Stan Stasiak d. Frank Dusek
Dutch Savage d. Sam Bass
Buddy Rose & The Sheepherders d. Rick Martel, Roddy Piper, & Stan Stasiak

1/26/80 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Rick Martel & Roddy Piper beat Brute Miller & Luke Williams dq
Buddy Rose beat Matt Borne
King Parsons drew Chris Colt
Dutch Savage beat Frank Dusek
Ron Bass drew Stan Stasiak

1/31/80 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
King Parsons defeated Chris Colt by disqualification
Luke Williams defeated Sandy Barr
Frank Dusek defeated ??? by disqualification (scheduled to have faced King Parsons)
Stan Stasiak defeated Butch Miller by disqualification
Roddy Piper and Rick Martel defeated Buddy Rose and Sam Oliver Bass (Sheepherders handcuffed to the ringpost)

2/1/80 Eugene, OR – Lane County Fairgrounds
Sam Bass vs. Frank Dusek
Chris Colt vs. Stan Stasiak
Rick Martel & Iceman Parsons vs. The Sheepherders
Boxing: Roddy Piper vs. Buddy Rose

2/2/80 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Roddy Piper & Rick Martel drew Brute Miller & LUke Williams
Buddy Rose beat Stan Stasiak
King Parsons beat Ron Bass dq
Dutch Savage drew Frank Dusek
Sandy Barr beat Chris Colt dq

2/5/80 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Buddy Rose beat King Parsons (Hair match)
Roddy Piper beat Brute Miller
Frank Dusek beat Luke Williams
King Parsons drew Tony Borne
Stan Stasiak beat Ron Bass dq
Rick Martel beat Chris Colt

2/6/80 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Frank Dusek DREW Stan Stasiak
Roddy Piper defeated Chris Colt
Sam Oliver Bass defeated King Parsons
Don Leo Jonathan defeated Buddy Rose by disqualification
Don Leo Jonathan, Rick Martel and Roddy Piper defeated Buddy Rose, Luke Williams, Butch Miller and Sam Oliver Bass (4 on 3 Handicap Match)

2/7/80 Salem, OR - Grand Theater
Sandy Barr defeated Chris Colt by disqualification
Stan Stasiak defeated Sam Oliver Bass by disqualification
Butch Miller and Luke Williams defeated Frank Dusek and King Parsons
Rick Martel d. Buddy Rose for the Northwest Title

2/8/80 Eugene, OR – Lane County Fairgrounds
Frank Dusek vs. Buddy Rose
Chris Colt vs. Stan Stasiak
Sam Bass vs. Dutch Savage
Rick Martel & Roddy Piper vs. The Sheepherders

2/9/80 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Buddy Rose beat Rick Martel to win the Northwest Title
Frank Dusek beat Luke Williams
Stan Stasiak drew Brute Miller
Roddy Piper beat Chris Colt
Don Leo Jonathan drew Ron Bass
King Parsons beat Mike Hennessy

2/13/80 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Stan Stasiak defeated Chris Colt
King Parsons vs. Mike Hennessy ended without a winner as a time limit draw
Butch Miller and Luke Williams defeated Frank Dusek and King Parsons
Don Leo Jonathan defeated Buddy Rose and Sam Oliver Bass (2 on 1 Handicap Match)

2/14/80 Bend, OR - Bend High School Gym att: 1,000
Stan Stasiak (sub for Roddy Piper) beat Buddy Rose- Chain Match
Sam Oliver Bass beat King Parsons
Rick Martel & Stan Stasiak vs. The Sheepherders

2/15/80 Eugene, OR – Lane County Fairgrounds
Frank Dusek d. Chris Colt
Buddy Rose d. Mike Hennessey
Iceman Parsons d. Sam Bass
Roddy Piper & Stan Stasiak d. The Sheepherders

2/18/80 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
King Parsons d. Mike Hennessey
Don Leo Jonathan DREW Ron Bass
Roddy Piper d. Chris Colt
Dutch Savage and Stan Stasiak d. Luke Williams and Brute Miller
Frank Dusek d. Buddy Rose

2/19/80 Roseburg, OR - Douglas County Fairgrounds
Roddy Piper beat Buddy Rose (boxing)
Stan Stasiak & King Parsons beat Luke Williams & Brute Miller
Frank Dusek beat Ron Bass
Mike Hennessy beat Chris Colt

2/21/80 Salem, OR - Grand Theater
King Parsons defeated Buddy Rose by disqualification
Roddy Piper defeated Sam Oliver Bass
Chris Colt DREW Frank Dusek
Butch Miller and Luke Williams defeated Stan Stasiak and Dutch Savage

2/22/80 Coos Bay, OR - Marshfield HS Gym
Buddy Rose vs Roddy Piper (cage)
he Sheepherders vs Stan Stasiak and Rick Martel
Chris Colt vs Dutch Savage
Mike Hennessey vs Sam Oliver Bass
--referee is King Parsons

2/23/80 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Roddy Piper & Frank Dusek beat Buddy Rose & Ron Bass dq
Brute Miller beat Mike Hennessy
Dutch Savage drew Luke Williams
Stan Stasiak beat Chris Colt
King Parsons drew Tony Borne

2/27/80 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Chris Colt DREW Mike Hennessy
Butch Miller NC Frank Dusek
Sam Oliver Bass defeated King Parsons
Luke Williams DREW Stan Stasiak
Don Leo Jonathan defeated Buddy Rose DQ

2/28/80 Salem, OR - Grand Theater
Frank Dusek defeated Sam Oliver Bass by disqualification
Mike Hennessy defeated Buddy Rose
Roddy Piper defeated Chris Colt
Dutch Savage and Stan Stasiak defeated Luke Williams and Butch Miller

2/29/80 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Roddy Piper and Stan Stasiak vs Luke Williams and Butch Miller
King Parsons vs Buddy Rose
Dutch Savage vs Sam Oliver Bass
Mike Hennessey vs Chris Colt
--Frank Dusek referee--

3/1/80 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Buddy Rose beat Frank Dusek
Roddy Piper beat Luke Williams (Hair vs Hair)
Dutch Savage beat Ron Bass dq
Stan Stasiak beat Tony Borne
Brute Miller beat King Parsons
Chris Colt drew Mike Hennessy

3/4/80 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Andre The Giant & Roddy Piper beat Buddy Rose & Brute Miller & Luke Williams (Handicap Match)
Stan Stasiak drew Ron Bass
Dutch Savage beat King Parsons
Frank Dusek beat Chris Colt
Tony Borne drew Mike Hennessy

3/7/80 Eugene, OR – Lane County Fairgrounds
Chris Colt d. Iceman Parsons
Buddy Rose d. Mike Hennessey
Frank Dusek d. Mike Miller
Dutch Savage d. Sam Bass
Andre the Giant, Roddy Piper, & Stan Stasiak d. Sam Bass, Buddy Rose, & The Sheepherders (Handicap)

3/8/80 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Andre The Giant & Roddy Piper beat Buddy Rose & Ron Bass & Brute Miller & Luke Williams (Handicap Match)
Dutch Savage beat Luke Williams dq
Don Leo Jonathan beat Tony Borne
Stan Stasiak drew King Parsons
Brute Miller beat Mike Hennessy
Frank Dusek beat Chris Colt

3/9/80 Tacoma, WA - Bicentennial Pavillion
Andre the Giant and Roddy Piper d. Buddy Rose and Sam Oliver Bass
plus more..

3/12/80 Seattle, WA - Seattle Center Arena
Andre the Giant, Roddy Piper and Don Leo Jonathan d. Buddy Rose, Butch Miller and Luke Williams
Rick Martel d. Chris Colt
King Parsons d. Sal Martino
Buddy Rose d. Mike Hennessey
Frank Dusek d. Sam Oliver Bass

3/13/80 Salem, OR - Armory
Roddy Piper defeated Dale Lewis
Frank Dusek defeated Tony Borne
Stan Stasiak defeated Sam Oliver Bass
Buddy Rose defeated Mike Hennessy
Rick Martel and Dutch Savage defeated Luke Williams and Butch Miller
André the Giant defeated Don Leo Jonathan

3/14/80 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Rick Martel and Roddy Piper d. Butch Miller and Luke Williams (2/3 falls) (Dutch Savage referee)
Steve Pardee (sub Stan Stasiak) d. Chris Colt
Buddy Rose d. Sal Martino (Sub King Parsons)
Stan Stasiak d. Jesse Barr
--Sandy Barr referee--

3/15/80 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Rick Martel & Roddy Piper beat Brute Miller & Luke Williams dq
Steve Pardee drew Mike Hennessy
Frank Dusek drew Dutch Savage
Stan Stasiak beat Chris Colt
Sal Martino beat Buddy Rose dq

3/19/80 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Roddy Piper beat Brute Miller (Hair match)
Rick Martel beat Chris Colt
Buddy Rose drew Dutch Savage
Stan Stasiak beat Mike Hennessy
Sal Martino beat Luke Williams dq
Frank Dusek drew Steve Pardee

3/20/80 Salem, OR - Grand Theater
Roddy Piper defeated Mike Hennessy
Cowboy Lang defeated Dirty Morgan
Sal Martino DREW Stan Stasiak
Dutch Savage defeated Luke Williams
Jesse Barr defeated Chris Colt
Tokyo Joe defeated Coconut Willie
Butch Miller NC Rick Martel

3/21/80 Eugene, OR – Lane County Fairgrounds
Stan Stasiak d. Steve Pardee
Little Tokyo & Butch Morgan (sub Tiny Tom) d. Coconut Willie & Cowboy Lang
Butch Miller d. Mike Hennessey
Chris Colt vs. Roddy Piper (advertised, but no result listed)
Rick Martel d. Luke Williams (2/3 falls)

3/22/80 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Luke Williams & Brute Miller beat Sal Martino & Frank Dusek
Rick Martel beat Buddy Rose to win the Northwest Title
Mike Hennessy beat Chris Colt dq
Roddy Piper beat Steve Pardee.

3/26/80 Seattle, WA - Seattle Center Arena
Rick Martel DDQ Buddy Rose
Butch Miller and Luke Williams d. Stan Stasiak and Roddy Piper
Tokyo Joe and Tiny Tom d. Cowboy Lang and Coconut Willie
Chris Colt (or Salvatore Martino) d. Frank Dusek
Jesse Barr DREW Salvatore Martino (or Chris Colt)
Mike Hennessey d. Steve Pardee

3/27/80 Salem, OR - Grand Theater
Mike Hennessy defeated Steve Pardee
Roddy Piper defeated Sal Martino
Frank Dusek defeated Stan Stasiak
Chris Colt and Buddy Rose defeated Sandy Barr and Jesse Barr
Cowboy Lang and Coconut Willie defeated Tokyo Joe and Dirty Morgan
Luke Williams and Butch Miller defeated Rick Martel and Dutch Savage (Steel Cage Match)

3/28/80 Eugene, OR – Lane County Fairgrounds
Steve Pardee, Coconut Willie, & Cowboy Lang d. Chris Colt, Bruiser Willie, & Little Tokyo
Luke Williams d. Stan Stasiak
Rick Martel d. Buddy Rose
Roddy Piper d. Butch Miller

3/29/80 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Roddy Piper & Rick Martel beat Brute Miller & Luke Williams to win the Northwest Tag Team Titles
Buddy Rose & Tokyo Joe & Dirty Dugan beat Mike hennessy & Cowboy Lang & Coconut Willie
Stan Stasiak drew Sal Martino
Chris Colt beat Steve Pardee
Tony Borne drew Frank Dusek

4/2/80 Coos Bay, OR - North Bend HS
Cowboy Lang and Coconut Willie vs Little Tokyo and Bruiser Wilson
Buddy Rose vs Sal Martino
Stan Stasiak vs Chris Colt
--Dutch Savage referee

4/3/80 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Butch Miller defeated Dutch Savage
Buddy Rose defeated Jesse Barr
Salvatore Martino defeated Mike Hennessy
Rick Martel defeated Luke Williams
Coconut Willie defeated Dirty Morgan
Chris Colt and Tokyo Joe defeated Roddy Piper and Cowboy Lang
Stan Stasiak defeated Frank Dusek

4/4/80 Eugene, OR – Lane County Fairgrounds
Mike Hennessey fought Steve Pardee to a draw
Jesse Barr d. Frank Dusek
The Sheepherders d. Rick Martel & Roddy Piper

4/5/80 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Rick Martel & Roddy Piper beat Brute Miller & Luke Williams
Buddy Rose beat Steve Pardee
Stan Stasiak drew Dutch Savage
Sal Martino beat Chris Colt
Igor Volkoff drew Mike Hennessy

4/9/80 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Chris Colt defeated Mike Hennessy
Roddy Piper and Cowboy Lang defeated Butch Miller and Tokyo Joe
Luke Williams DREW Stan Stasiak
Rick Martel defeated Buddy Rose

4/10/80 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Stan Stasiak defeated Mike Hennessy
Salvatore Martino DREW Steve Pardee
Jesse Barr defeated Tony Borne by disqualification
Roddy Piper, Jesse Barr, Cowboy Lang and Coconut Willie defeated Buddy Rose, Chris Colt, Tokyo Joe and Dirty Morgan
Rick Martel and Dutch Savage defeated Butch Miller and Luke Williams

4/11/80 Eugene, OR – Lane County Fairgrounds
Steve Pardee d. Mike Hennessey
Johnny Eagles d. Chris Colt (2/3 falls)
Rick Martel & Roddy Piper d. The Sheepherders (2/3 Falls) (Dutch Savage special referee)

4/12/80 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Buddy Rose & Brute Miller & Luke Williams beat Frank Dusek & Rick Martel & Roddy Piper
Stan Stasiak drew Sal Martino
Mike Hennessy beat Chris Colt dq
Brute Miller beat Steve Pardee.

4/13/80 Tacoma, WA - Bicentennial Pavillion
Buddy Rose d. Rick Martel
Roddy Piper and Mike Hennessey and Sal Martino d. Luke Williams, Butch Miller and Igor Volkoff
Igor Volkoff d. Mike Hennessey
Chris Colt d. Steve Pardee
Sal Martino d. Luke Williams DQ

4/14/80 Longview, WA
Luke Williams d. Steve Pardee - Piledriver
Stan Stasiak d. Salvatore Martino - Backslide
Igor Volkoff d. Mike Hennessey
Luke Williams, Butch Miller and Igor Volkoff d. Roddy Piper, STan Stasiak and Sal Martino - Miller d. Martino w/ pilderiver
Buddy Rose d. Rick Martel

4/16/80 Portland, OR - Multnomah County Expo Center 5,500
Roddy Piper beat Buddy Rose (Hair vs Hair)
Brute Miller & Luke Williams beat Stan Stasiak & Rick Martel
Sal Martino beat Chris Colt
Mike Hennessy drew Steve Pardee
Dutch Savage beat Igor Volkoff
Jesse Barr drew Tony Borne

4/17/80 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Jesse Barr DREW Salvatore Martino
Luke Williams defeated Mike Hennessy
Igor Volkoff defeated Stan Stasiak
Butch Miller defeated Steve Pardee
Roddy Piper and Rick Martel defeated Buddy Rose and Chris Colt

4/18/80 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Dutch Savage, Rick Martel & Roddy Piper vs Buddy Rose, Butch Miller and Luke Williams
Igor Volkoff vs Stan Stasiak
Chris Colt vs Steve Pardee

4/19/80 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Buddy Rose & Brute Miller & LUke Williams beat Rick Martel & Roddy Piper & Dutch Savage
Sal Martino beat Igor Volkoff dq
Chris Colt drew Jesse Barr
Steve Pardee drew Mike Hennessy

4/23/80 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Sal Martino defeated Luke Williams
Chris Colt defeated Steve Pardee
Igor Volkoff defeated Jesse Barr
Butch Miller and Luke Williams defeated Sal Martino and Mike Hennessy
Rick Martel defeated Buddy Rose by disqualification

4/24/80 Salem, OR - Grand Theater
Luke Williams defeated Steve Pardee
Butch Miller defeated Mike Hennessy
Chris Colt defeated Jesse Barr
Igor Volkoff DDQ Salvatore Martino
Buddy Rose defeated Rick Martel by disqualification

4/25/80 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Rick Martel d. Buddy Rose (2/3 falls)
Johnny Eagles vs Igor Volkoff (advertised, but no result listed)
Butch Miller d. Steve Pardee
Mike Hennessey d. Chris Colt
Sal Martino DREW Luke Williams

4/26/80 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Rick Martel beat Buddy Rose
Mike Hennessy beat Igor Volkoff dq
Luke Williams beat Mike Hennessy
Jesse Barr drew Chris Colt
Tony Borne drew Steve Pardee
Sal Martino beat Brute Miller dq

4/29/80 Roseburg, OR - Douglas County Fairgrounds
Rick Martel beat Buddy Rose dq
Mike Hennessy & Cowboy Lang beat Igor Volkoff & Little Tokyo
Butch Miller beat Steve Pardee
Sal Martino beat LUke Williams

5/1/80 Bellingham, WA
Eric Froelich drew Steve Pardee
Rick Martel d. Chris Colt
Roddy Piper d. Igor Volkoff
Gene Kiniski d. Buddy Rose
Roddy Piper won BR

5/1/80 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Mike Hennessy DREW Tony Borne
Steve Pardee defeated Igor Volkoff by disqualification
Dale Lewis defeated Chris Colt
Butch Miller, Luke Williams and Buddy Rose NC Rick Martel and Roddy Piper, Salvatore Martino

5/2/80 Eugene, OR – Lane County Fairgrounds
Igor Volkoff (sub Chris Colt) d. Mike Hennessey
Sal Martino vs Igor Volkoff (advertised)
Sal Martino (sub Johnny Eagles) & Steve Pardee DREW The Sheepherders
Buddy Rose DDQ Rick Martel DQ (2/3 falls)

5/3/80 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Brute Miller & Luke Williams drew Roddy Piper & Rick Martel
Buddy Rose beat Carl Fergie
Sal Martino beat Bobby Jaggers
Chris Colt beat Mike Hennessy
Steve Pardee drew Igor Volkoff

5/7/80 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Luke Williams vs. Steve Pardee
Butch Miller vs. Mike Hennessy
Chris Colt vs. Jesse Barr
Igor Volkoff vs. Roddy Piper
Buddy Rose vs. Rick Martel

5/8/80 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Sandy Barr defeated Steve Pardee
Igor Volkoff defeated Mike Hennessy
Ricky Hunter defeated Chris Colt
Buddy Rose, Butch Miller and Luke Williams defeated Roddy Piper, Rick Martel and Salvatore Martino

5/9/80 Eugene, OR – Lane County Fairgrounds
Steve Pardee d. Chris Colt
Butch Miller d. Mike Hennessey
Sal Martino d. Luke Williams DQ
Rick Martel & Roddy Piper d. Buddy Rose & Igor Volkoff

5/10/80 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Brute Miller & Luke Williams beat Roddy Piper & Rick Martel to win the Northwest Tag Team Titles
Steve Pardee d. Chris Colt
Salvatore Martino d. Igor Volkoff
Buddy Rose d. Mike Hennessey

5/15/80 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Salvatore Martino defeated Luke Williams
Chris Colt defeated Steve Pardee
Ricky Hunter defeated Igor Volkoff by disqualification
Buddy Rose and Butch Miller defeated Roddy Piper and Rick Martel

5/16/80 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Roddy Piper vs Buddy Rose
Rick Martel vs Igor Volkoff
Sal Martino vs Butch Miller
Ricky Hunter vs Luke Williams
Chris Colt vs Steve Pardee
--Johnny Eagles referee--

5/17/80 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Salvatore Martino d. Mike Hennessey
Igor Volkoff d. Steve Pardee

5/18/80 Tacoma, WA - Bicentennial Pavillion
Rick Martel vs Buddy Rose
Roddy Piper, Steve Pardee and Chris Colt scheduled
--Card Canceled due to Mount St. Helens

5/21/80 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Dutch Savage, Roddy Piper and Rick Martel vs Buddy Rose, Luke Williams and Butch Miller
Igor Volkoff vs Don Leo Jonathan
plus 3 more..

5/22/80 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Mike Hennessy defeated Ricky Hunter
Chris Colt defeated Johnny Eagle
Steve Pardee defeated Igor Volkoff by disqualification
Salvatore Martino defeated Luke Williams by disqualification
Rick Martel and Roddy Piper defeated Buddy Rose and Butch Miller (Street Fight)

5/23/80 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Roddy Piper vs Buddy Rose (Coal Miner's Glove)
Rick Martel vs Butch Miller
Sal Martino vs Igor Volkoff
Luke Williams vs Steve Pardee
Mike Hennessey vs Chris Colt
--Johnny Eagles referee--

5/26/80 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Buddy Rose & Luke Williams & Brute Miller beat Roddy Piper & Rick Martel & Dutch Savage
Brute Miller beat Mike Hennessy
Igor Volkoff drew Ricky Hunter
Sal Maritno beat Chris Colt
Buddy Rose beat Steve Pardee
Rick Martel beat Igor Volkoff

5/28/80 Tacoma, WA - Bicentennial Pavillion
Buddy Rose d. Rick Martel
Sal Martino d. Igor Volkoff
Butch Miller and Luke Williams d. Steve Pardee and Mike Hennessey
Roddy Piper d. Chris Colt

5/28/80 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Rick Martel & Roddy Piper beat Luke Williams & Brute Miller (Coal Miner's Glove Match)
Buddy Rose beat Stan Stasiak
Igor Volkoff beat Sal Martino
Steve Pardee beat Mike Hennessy
Chris Colt drew Tony Borne

5/29/80 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Roddy Piper won 11 Man Battle Royal (or tournament to face Rick Martel for the Northwest Title on June 5)
Semifinalists - Igor Volkoff and Ricky Hunter
First Eliminated - Chris Colt, Sandy Barr and Buddy Rose
--Tournament--
Roddy Piper defeated Mike Hennessy
Igor Volkoff defeated Steve Pardee
Butch Miller defeated Salvatore Martino
Ricky Hunter defeated Luke Williams
Roddy Piper defeated Igor Volkoff
Butch Miller defeated Ricky Hunter
Roddy Piper defeated Butch Miller to win tournament

5/30/80 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Buddy Rose won 10 Man $1,000 Battle Royal
Roddy Piper vs Butch Miller (advertised)
Butch Miller (sub Buddy Rose) d. Sal Martino
Johnny Eagles d. Buddy Rose DQ (sub Chris Colt)
Luke Williams d. Mike Hennessey (sub Steve Pardee)
Steve Pardee d. Chris Colt
Ricky Hunter (sub Mike Hennessey) d. Igor Volkoff
--Dutch Savage referee--

5/31/80 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Roddy Piper & Rick Martel beat Brute Miller & Luke Williams
Mike Hennessy drew Igor Volkoff
Steve Pardee beat Chris Colt
Dutch Savage drew Sal Martino

6/4/80 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Rick Martel and Roddy Piper d. Luke Williams and Butch Miller
Buddy Rose d. Sal Martino (sub Mike Hennessey)
Igor Volkoff d. Mike Hennessey (sub Dutch Savage)
Steve Pardee (sub Sal Martino) d. Chris Colt

6/5/80 Salem, OR - Armory
Igor Volkoff defeated Mike Hennessy
Salvatore Martino defeated Steve Pardee
Luke Williams defeated Ricky Hunter
Rick Martel defeated Roddy Piper
Butch Miller defeated Buddy Rose
Sandy Barr defeated Chris Colt

6/6/80 Eugene, OR – Lane County Fairgrounds
Sal Martino d. Mike Hennessey
Butch Miller d. Steve Pardee
Rick Martel & Roddy Piper d. Chris Colt & Igor Volkoff
Buddy Rose d. Luke Williams

6/7/80 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Buddy Rose drew Brute Miller
Rick Martel beat Igor Volkoff
Luke Williams beat Mike Hennessy
Ricky Hunter drew Sal Martino
Roddy Piper beat Chris Colt
Tony Borne drew Steve Pardee

6/8/80 Walla Walla, WA - Community College Gym
Buddy Rose vs Roddy Piper (cage)
Igor Volkoff vs Mike Hennessey
Steve Pardee vs Chris Colt
Rick Martel and Sal Martino vs Butch Miller and Luke Williams

6/10/80 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Brute Miller beat Buddy Rose
Roddy Piper & Rick Martel beat Igor Volkoff & Chris Colt
Steve Pardee drew Sal Martino
Mike Hennessy beat Tony Borne dq
Ricky Hunter drew Luke Williams

6/11/80 Madras, OR
Rick Martel vs. Buddy Rose (Cage Match)
Butch Miller & Luke Williams vs. Roddy Piper and Salvator Martino
Igor Volkoff vs. Steve Pardee
Chris Colt vs. Mike Hennessey

6/12/80 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Sandy Barr defeated Rip Rogers by disqualification
Luke Williams defeated Steve Pardee
Salvatore Martino defeated Mike Hennessy
Roddy Piper defeated Ricky Hunter
Rick Martel defeated Igor Volkoff
Butch Miller defeated Buddy Rose by disqualification

6/13/80 Eugene, OR – Lane County Fairgrounds
Steve Pardee d. Rip Rogers by DQ
Igor Volkoff d. Mike Hennessey
Rick Martel & Roddy Piper d. Chris Colt & Luke Williams
Buddy Rose d. Butch Miller

6/14/80 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Rick Martel beat Rip Rogers
Mike Hennessy drew Ricky Hunter
Brute Miller & Luke Williams won battle royal
Roddy Piper beat Chris Colt
Buddy Rose beat Steve Pardee
Brute Miller & Luke Williams beat Chris Colt & Igor Volkoff

6/18/80 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Buddy Rose and Ed Wiskoski vs Butch Miller and Luke Williams
Roddy Piper vs Gene Kiniski
Rick Martel vs Igor Volkoff
Rip Rogers vs Lee Barbella

6/19/80 Salem, OR - Armory
Salvatore Martino DREW Tony Borne
Ricky Hunter defeated Mike Hennessy
Igor Volkoff defeated Steve Pardee
Rip Rogers defeated Roddy Piper
Buddy Rose and Ed Wiskowski defeated Butch Miller and Luke Williams

6/20/80 Eugene, OR – Lane County Fairgrounds
Sal Martino d. Steve Pardee
Igor Volkoff d. Mike Hennessey
Roddy Piper d. Rip Rogers
The Sheepherders d. Buddy Rose & Ed Wiskowski
--Dutch Savage Referee--

6/21/80 Portland, OR - Sports ARena
Brute Miller beat Buddy Rose
Rip Rogers beat Roddy Piper
Steve Pardee beat Igor Volkoff dq
Sal Martino drew Ricky Hunter
Tony Borne beat Mike Hennessy

6/24/80 Albany, OR - West Albany HS
Luke Williams and Igor Volkoff vs. Rick Martel and Roddy Piper
Buddy Rose vs. Butch Miller
Cowboy Lang vs Tokyo Joe

6/26/80 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Jesse Barr DREW Rocky Dellaserra
Joe Lightfoot defeated Igor Volkoff
Luke Williams and Cowboy Lang defeated Buddy Rose and Tokyo Joe
Butch Miller NC Ed Wiskowski
Roddy Piper defeated Rip Rogers

6/27/80 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Roddy Piper and Luke Williams and Butch Miller d. Buddy Rose, Ed Wiskoski and Rip Rogers
Cowboy Lang d. Little Tokyo
Joe Lightfoot d. Igor VOlkoff
Sal Martino d. Rocky Dellaserra

6/28/80 Portland, OR - Sports ARena
Roddy Piper & Luke Williams & Brute Miller beat Buddy Rose & Ed Wiskoski & Rip Rogers
Sal Martino drew Rocky Deleserra
Tony Borne drew Joe Lightfoot
Jesse Barr drew Igor Volkoff

7/2/80 Seattle, WA - Seattle Arena
Buddy Rose and Ed Wiskoski vs Luke Williams and Butch Miller (No DQ)
plus more..

7/3/80 Salem, OR - Armory
Joe Lightfoot defeated Jesse Barr
Salvatore Martino defeated Ricky Hunter
Rick Martel defeated Rocky Dellaserra
Igor Volkoff defeated Roddy Piper
Butch Miller and Luke Williams defeated Buddy Rose and Ed Wiskowski

7/4/80 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Buddy Rose and Ed Wiskowski d. Butch Miller and Luke Williams (Coal Miner's Glove, Dutch Savage referee)
Rocky Dellaserra (sub Roddy Piper) d. Igor Volkoff (2/3 falls)
Rick Martel vs Rocky Dellaserra (advertised)
Joe Lightfoot DREW Sal Martino

7/5/80 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Brute Miller & Luke Williams beat Ed Wiskoski & Buddy Rose dq
Roddy Piper beat Igor Volkoff
Rick Martel beat Rocky Dellaserra
Joe Lightfoot drew Ricky Hunter
Jesse Barr drew Sal Martino

7/8/80 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Brute Miller & Luke Williams beat Buddy Rose & Ed Wiskoski coal Miners glove match
Roddy Piper & Joe Lightfoot beat Igor Volkoff & Rocky Dellaserra
Buddy Rose beat Jesse Barr
Ed Wiskoski beat Sal Martino.

7/10/80 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Luke Williams defeated Igor Volkoff by disqualification
Rick Martel defeated Salvatore Martino
Joe Lightfoot defeated Rocky Dellaserra
Jesse Barr DREW Ricky Hunter
Buddy Rose, Ed Wiskowski and Igor Volkoff DREW Luke Williams, Butch Miller and Roddy Piper

7/11/80 Eugene, OR – Lane County Fairgrounds
Rick Martel d. Sal Martino
Joe Lightfoot d. Rocky Dellaserra
Roddy Piper d. Igor Volkoff
The Sheepherders d. Buddy Rose & Ed Wiskowski by DQ

7/12/80 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Rick Martel beat Ed Wiskoski dq
Joe Lightfoot beat Buddy Rose dq
Roddy Piper drew Fidel Cortez
Brute Miller & Luke Williams beat Igor Volkoff & Rocky Dellaserra
Jesse Barr drew Sal Martino.

7/16/80 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Joe Lightfoot defeated Rocky Dellaserra
Igor Volkoff defeated Jesse Barr
Roddy Piper defeated Fidel Cortez
Rick Martel defeated Ricky Hunter
Buddy Rose and Ed Wiskowski defeated Butch Miller and Luke Williams

7/17/80 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Jesse Barr DREW Ricky Hunter
Buddy Rose DDQ Butch Miller
Joe Lightfoot defeated Salvatore Martino
Rick Martel defeated Rocky Dellaserra
Fidel Cortez defeated Jesse Barr
Roddy Piper, Butch Miller and Luke Williams defeated Buddy Rose, Ed Wiskowski and Igor Volkoff

7/18/80 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Butch Miller and Luke Williams vs Buddy Rose and Ed Wiskowski (Cage Match, Roddy Piper referee)
Rick Martel vs Igor Volkoff
Roddy Piper vs Rocky Dellaserra
Joe Lightfoot vs Fidel Cortez

7/19/80 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Buddy Rose & Fidel Cortez & Ed Wiskoski beat Brute Miller & Luke Williams & Johnny Boyd
Rick Martel beat Rocky Dellaserra
Joe Lightfoot drew Sal Martino
Roddy Piper beat Jesse Barr
Igor Volkoff drew Eric Emery

7/20/80 Tacoma, WA - Bicentennial Pavillion A-1,525
Buddy Rose and Ed Wiskoski d. Butch Miller and Luke Williams (loser leave town)
Rick Martel d. Fidel Cortez
Joe Lightfoot DREW Sal Martino
Roddy Piper d. Rocky Dellaserra
Jonathan Boyd d. Igor Volkoff

7/21/80 Redmond, WA - Redmond Junior High School Gymnasium
Luke Williams & Butch Miller vs. Playboy Buddy Rose & Ed Wiskoski
Igor Volkoff vs. Roddy Piper
Ricky Martel vs. Hustler Rip Rogers
Johnny Eagle vs. Joe Borbella

7/22/80 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Buddy Rose & Ed Wiskoski beat Brute Miller & Luke Williams (Hair vs Hair, Cage match)
Roddy Piper & Rick Martel beat Igor Volkoff & Fidel Cortez
Johnny Boyd beat Sal Martino
Eric Emery beat Rocky Dellaserra dq
Jesse Barr drew Joe Lightfoot

7/24/80 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Joe Lightfoot defeated Eric Embry
Johnny Boyd defeated Igor Volkoff
Jesse Barr defeated Salvatore Martino
Rick Martel defeated Rocky Dellaserra
Fidel Cortez defeated Sandy Barr
Butch Miller and Luke Williams defeated Buddy Rose and Ed Wiskowski

7/25/80 Eugene, OR – Lane County Fairgrounds
Eric Embry (sub Rocky Dellaserra) fought Joe Lightfoot to a draw
Rick Martel d. Rocky Dellaserra (sub Eric Emery)
Fidel Cortez, Buddy Rose, & Ed Wiskowski d. Roddy Piper & The Sheepherders (Dutch Savage referee)

7/26/80 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Brute Miller & Luke Williams beat Igor Volkoff & Fidel Cortez
Rick Martel beat Buddy Rose dq
Rocky Dellaserra drew Eric Emery
Roddy Piper drew Johnny Boyd
Joe Lightfoot beat Sal Martino dq
Jesse Barr beat Fidel Cortez dq

7/27/80 Sumner WA - Sumner Junior High School att: 600
Roddy Piper beat Buddy Rose- Washington Death Match
Ed Wiskoski beat Rick Martel
Sal Martino beat Rocky Dellaserra

7/29/80 Portland, OR – Sports Arena
Jesse Barr vs. Rocky Dellaserra
Eric Embry vs. Sal Martino
Joe Lightfoot vs. Igor Volkoff
Jonathan Boyd, Rick Martel, & Roddy Piper vs. Fidel Cortez, Buddy Rose, & Ed Wiskowski

7/30/80 Seattle, WA - Seattle Center Arena
Buddy Rose, Ed Wiskoski and Fidel Cortez vs Rick Martel, Roddy Piper and Jonathan Boyd
plus more..

7/31/80 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Eric Embry DREW Jesse Barr
Joe Lightfoot defeated Igor Volkoff
Rocky Dellaserra defeated Salvatore Martino
Johnny Boyd defeated Fidel Cortez by disqualification
Buddy Rose and Ed Wiskowski defeated Rick Martel and Roddy Piper by disqualification

8/1/80 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Rick Martel d. Ed Wiskowski (2/3 falls)
Roddy Piper d. Rocky Dellaserra
Eric Emery d. Fidel Cortez DQ
Joe Lightfoot d. Igor Volkoff
Jonathan Boyd vs Sal Martino (advertised, but no result)
--Dutch Savage referee--

8/2/80 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Ed Wiskoski & Buddy Rose drew Roddy Piper & Rick Martel
Eric Emery beat Igor Volkoff
Joe Lightfoot beat Fidel Cortez dq
Johnny Boyd beat Sal Martino
Jesse Barr drew Rocky Dellaserra

8/4/80 Coos Bay, OR - North Bend High School Gym
Buddy Rose and Ed Wiskowski vs Rick Martel and Roddy Piper (coal miners glove)
Joe Lightfoot vs Fidel Cortez
Rocky Dellaserra vs Jonathan Boyd
Sal Martino vs Butch Emery (Eric Embry)

8/5/80 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Roddy Piper & Rick Martel beat Ed Wiskoski & Buddy Rose to win vacant Northwest Tag Team Titles
Johnny Boyd beat Igor Volkoff
Eric Embry beat Sal Martino
Joe Lightfoot beat Rocky Dellaserra
Ricky Hunter beat Fidel Cortez dq

8/7/80 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Igor Volkoff defeated Salvatore Martino
Joe Lightfoot DREW Rocky Dellaserra
Johnny Boyd defeated Fidel Cortez
Buddy Rose and Ed Wiskowski defeated Roddy Piper and Rick Martel

8/8/80 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Rick Martel and Roddy Piper d. Buddy Rose and Ed Wiskowski
Jonathan Boyd d. Igor Volkoff (2/3 falls)
Joe Lightfoot d. Rocky Dellaserra
Eric Emery vs Fidel Cortez (advertised, but no result listed)
--Dutch Savage referee--

8/9/80 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Rick Martel beat Buddy Rose
Johnny Boyd beat Rocky Dellaserra
Roddy Piper beat Tony Borne
Eric Embry beat Igor Volkoff
Rick Oliver beat Sal Martino
Joe Lightfoot drew Fidel Cortez

8/14/80 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Fidel Cortez DREW Joe Lightfoot
Eric Embry defeated Igor Volkoff
Eric Embry defeated Rip Oliver by disqualification
Johnny Boyd defeated Rocky Dellaserra
Rick Martel and Roddy Piper defeated Buddy Rose and Ed Wiskowski

8/15/80 Albany, OR - West Albany HS
Buddy Rose and Ed Wiskowski vs. Roddy Piper and Rick Martel (Coal Miner's Glove)
plus more..
--Referee Dutch Savage--

8/16/80 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Buddy Rose beat Rick Martel to win the Northwest Title (Loser Leaves Town)
Joe Lightfoot beat Ed Wiskoski dq
Rick Oliver beat Ricky Hunter
Roddy Piper beat Igor Volkoff
Fidel Cortez drew Eric Embry
Johnny Boyd beat Rocky Dellaserra

8/18/80 Longview, WA
Rick Oliver d. Joe Lightfoot COR
Jonathan Boyd d. Fidel Cortez
Ed Wiskowski d. Rocky Dellaserra
Buddy Rose d. Eric Embry
Jonathan Boyd won BR

8/20/80 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Gene Kiniski defeated Eric Embry
Joe Lightfoot defeated Ed Wiskowski
Rip Oliver defeated Eric Froelich
Lord Jonathan Boyd defeated Rocky Dellaserra
Roddy Piper defeated Fidel Cortez
Lord Jonathan Boyd won 12 Man Battle Royal

8/21/80 Salem, OR - Grand Theater
Eric Embry DREW Rocky Dellaserra
Roddy Piper defeated Fidel Cortez
Ed Wiskowski DREW Mike Popovich
Joe Lightfoot defeated Buddy Rose by disqualification
Johnny Boyd NC Rip Oliver

8/22/80 Eugene, OR
Joe Lightfoot d. Rip Oliver
Buddy Rose d. Rocky Dellaserra
Jonathan Boyd d. Fidel Cortez
Ed Wiskowski d. Roddy Piper by countout

8/23/80 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Roddy Piper beat Ed Wiskoski dq
Johnny BOyd beat Chris Colt
Rick Oliver beat Joe Lightfoot
Eric Embry drew Rocky Dellaserra
Buddy Rose drew Mike Popovich

8/26/80 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Roddy Piper beat Ed Wiskoski (Loser Leaves Town match)
Mike Popovich beat Chris Colt
Eric Embry beat Fidel Cortez
Buddy Rose & Rick Oliver beat Johnny Boyd & Joe Lightfoot

8/28/80 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Joe Lightfoot defeated Rip Oliver
Fidel Cortez defeated Ricky Hunter
Eric Embry defeated Mike DeWitt
Eric Embry defeated Chris Colt by disqualification
Buddy Rose, Ed Wiskowski and Rip Oliver defeated Joe Lightfoot, Mike Popovich and Johnny Boyd

8/29/80 Eugene, OR – Lane County Fairgrounds
Jonathan Boyd vs. Rocky Dellaserra
Fidel Cortez vs. Joe Lightfoot
Eric Embry vs. Buddy Rose
Rip Oliver vs. Stan Stasiak
Roddy Piper vs. Ed Wiskowski

8/30/80 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Mike Popovich won battle royal
Mike Popovich beat Ed Wiskoski
Buddy Rose drew Stan Stasiak
Rick Oliver beat Ricky Hunter
Joe Lightfoot beat Chris Colt
Eric Embry beat Fidel Cortez dq
Johnny Boyd beat Rocky Dellaserra

8/31/80 Florence, OR – Sluslaw Middle School Gym
Buddy Rose & Ed Wiskowski vs. The Sheepherders
Rick Martel vs Igor Voloff
Roddy Piper vs Joe Barbella (?) maybe Rocky Dellaserra

9/1/80 Longview, WA - County Fairgrounds
Fidel Cortez d. Ricky Hunter - sleeper
Mike Popovich d. Rick Oliver DQ
Joe Lightfoot d. Chris Colt - abdominal stretch
Eric Embry drew Rocky Dellaserra
Buddy Rose and Ed Wiskowski d. Mike Popovich (sub Roddy Piper) and Jonathan Boyd

9/4/80 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Fidel Cortez defeated Joe Lightfoot
Eric Embry DREW Rocky Dellaserra
Mike Popovich defeated Chris Colt
Johnny Boyd defeated Rip Oliver by disqualification
Roddy Piper defeated Buddy Rose

9/5/80 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Mike Popovich d. Buddy Rose (2/3 falls)
Roddy Piper d. Fidel Cortez
Rip Oliver d. Jonathan Boyd
Joe Lightfoot d. Rocky Dellaserra

9/6/80 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Buddy Rose & Rip Oliver beat Roddy Piper & Mike Popovich
Johnny Boyd beat Fidel Cortez
Ricky Hunter drew Eric Embry
Dave Kochen beat Rocky Dellaserra
Joe Lightfoot beat Chris Colt

9/10/80 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Dave Kochen DREW Rocky Dellaserra
Rip Oliver defeated Roddy Piper
Joe Lightfoot defeated Eric Embry
Mike Popovich defeated Ricky Hunter
Gene Kiniski defeated Fidel Cortez
Lord Jonathan Boyd defeated Buddy Rose

9/11/80 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Dave Kochen DREW Joe Lightfoot
Eric Embry defeated Rocky Dellaserra by disqualification
Johnny Boyd and Mike Popovich defeated Rip Oliver and Fidel Cortez
Roddy Piper defeated Buddy Rose

9/12/80 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Roddy Piper and Mike Popovich d. Buddy Rose (sub Fidel Cortez) and Rip Oliver (2/3 falls)
Jonathan Boyd d. Rocky Dellaserra
Joe Lightfoot d. Fidel Cortez
Eric Emery DREW Dave Kochen

9/13/80 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Roddy Piper beat Buddy Rose to win the Northwest Title
Johnny Boyd drew Rip Oliver
Mike Popovich beat Rocky Dellaserra
Fidel Cortez beat Joe Lightfoot
Dave Kochen drew Eric Embry

9/16/80 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Buddy Rose drew Roddy Piper
Mike Popovich & Johnny Boyd beat Rick Oliver & Fidel Cortez
Gene Kiniski beat Eric Embry
Joe Lightfoot beat Al Tomko dq
Rocky Dellaserra drew Dave Kochen

9/18/80 Salem, OR - Armory
Roddy Piper & Mike Popovich & Johnny Boyd beat Buddy Rose & Rip Oliver & Fidel Cortez
Mike Popovich beat Eric Embry
Joe Lightfoot beat Fidel Cortez dq
Rip Oliver beat Dave Kochen
Johnny Boyd beat Rocky Dellaserra

9/19/80 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Buddy Rose & Rip Oliver & Fidel Cortez beat Roddy Piper & Johnny Boyd & Mike Popovich
Rocky Dellaserra beat Dave Kochen
Joe Lightfoot beat Eric Embry
--Dutch Savage referee--

9/20/80 Portland, OR - Multnomah County Expo Center
Buddy Rose beat Roddy Piper to win Northwest Title (Loser Leaves Town)
Mike Popovich & Johnny Boyd beat Rip Oliver & Fidel Cortez dq
Ricky Hunter drew Joe Lightfoot
Eric Embry drew Rocky Dellaserra
Gene Kiniski beat Dave Kochen

9/24/80 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Rip Oliver defeated Ricky Hunter
Dave Kochen DREW Joe Lightfoot
Eric Embry defeated Rocky Dellaserra
Rip Oliver and Buddy Rose defeated Gene Kiniski and Mike Popovich
Lord Jonathan Boyd defeated Fidel Cortez (Kangaroo Death Match)

9/25/80 Salem, OR - Armory
Rick Oliver & Fidel Cortez beat Johnny Boyd & Mike Popovich
Eric Embry beat Buddy Rose dq
Rocky Dellaserra beat Dave Kochen
Joe Lightfoot beat Igor Volkoff

9/26/80 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Mike Popovich & Johnny Boyd beat Fidel Cortez & Rip Oliver
Buddy Rose beat Eric Embry
Rocky Dellaserra beat Ricky Hunter
Joe Lightfoot drew Dave Kochen

9/29/80 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Mike Popovich beat Fidel Cortez dq
Rip Oliver beat Eric Embry
Dave Kochen beat Igor Volkoff
Johnny Boyd beat Rocky Dellaserra
Joe Lightfoot beat Buddy Rose dq
Ricky Hunter drew Igor Volkoff

10/2/80 Coos Bay, OR - Marshfield HS Gym
Jonathan Boyd, Mike Popovich and Jay Youngblood vs Buddy Rose, Rip Oliver and Fidel Cortez
Hans Schroeder vs Joe Lightfoot
Rocky Dellaserra vs Dave Kochen

10/3/80 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Rip Oliver & Fidel Cortez beat Mike Popovich & Johnny Boyd
Joe Lightfoot beat Buddy Rose dq
Eric Embry beat Rocky Dellaserra
--advertised--
Dave Kochen vs Rocky Dellaserra
Ricky Hunter vs Eric Emery

10/4/80 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Buddy Rose & Rip Oliver & Fidel Cortez drew Mike Popovich & Johnny Boyd & Joe Lightfoot
Ricky Hunter drew Rocky Dellaserra
Eric Embry beat Gene Kiniski dq
Rocky Montero drew Dave Kochen

10/8/80 Seattle, WA - Center Arena A-951
Rick Oliver & Fidel Cortez beat Johnny Boyd & Mike Popovich
Eric Embry beat Ricky Hunter
Joe Lightfoot beat Rocky Dellaserra
Mike Popovich beat Rick Oliver
Buddy Rose d. Gene Kiniski

10/9/80 Salem, OR - Armory
Rocky Montero beat Buddy Rose
Rip Oliver & Fidel Cortez beat Joe Lightfoot & Eric Embry
Rocky Dellaserra beat Sandy Barr
Joe Lightfoot beat Rip Oliver
Eric Embry drew Fidel Cortez

10/10/80 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Johnny Boyd beat Buddy Rose (Texas Death Match)
Mike Popovich beat Rocky Dellaserra
Rip Oliver & Fidel Cortez beat Joe Lightfoot & Eric Embry

10/11/80 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Mike Popovich beat Rip Oliver
Johnny Boyd beat Buddy Rose
Eric Embry drew Joe Lightfoot
Jay Youngblood beat Rocky Dellaserra
Fidel Cortez drew Terry Gibbs

10/13/80 Longview, WA
Rick Oliver d. Eric Embry
Jay Youngblood d. Rocky Dellaserra
Joe Lightfoot d. Fidel Cortez
Buddy Rose and Rick Oliver d. Jonathan Boyd and Mike Popovich (Coal Miner's Glove, Texas Tornado)

10/14/80 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Buddy Rose beat Mike Popovich (hair match)
Jay Youngblood & Joe Lightfoot beat Rip Oliver & Fidel Cortez
Eric Embry beat Rocky Deleserra dq
Johnny Boyd drew Terry Gibbs

10/16/80 Salem, OR - Armory
Rocky Montero beat Buddy Rose
Jay Youngblood & Joe Lightfoot beat Rip Oliver & Fidel Cortez
Eric Embry beat Rocky Dellaserra dq

10/17/80 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Buddy Rose d. Jonathan Boyd DQ (hit referee Dutch Savage)
Jay Youngblood and Joe Lightfoot d. Rip Oliver and Fidel Cortez (2/3 falls)
Eric Emery (sub Terry Gibbs) d. Rocky Dellaserra
--Dutch Savage referee--

10/18/80 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Jay Youngblood & Joe Lightfoot drew Fidel Cortez & Rip Oliver
Eric Embry drew Tony Borne
Buddy Rose beat Ricky Hunter
Siva Afi beat Rocky Dellaserra
Terry Gibbs drew Johnny Boyd

10/22/80 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Siva Afi defeated Rocky Dellaserra
Jay Youngblood defeated Fidel Cortez
Joe Lightfoot defeated Ricky Hunter
Buddy Rose defeated Eric Embry
Jay Youngblood, Lord Jonathan Boyd and Mike Popovich (Sub Gene Kiniski) defeated Buddy Rose, Rip Oliver and Fidel Cortez

10/23/80 Salem, OR - Armory
Rip Oliver & Fidel Cortez beat Jay Youngblood & Joe Lightfoot
Rocky Montero drew Buddy Rose
Siva Afi beat Rocky Dellaserra
Eric Embry beat Tiny Anderson

10/24/80 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Buddy Rose beat Jonathan Boyd (2/3 falls)
Jay Youngblood beat Fidel Cortez (2 falls to 0)
Rip Oliver beat Joe Lightfoot
Siva Afi beat Rocky Dellaserra

10/25/80 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Jay Youngblood & Joe Lightfoot beat Rip Oliver & Fidel Cortez to win the Northwest Tag Team Titles
Johnny Boyd beat Buddy Rose dq
Destroyer beat Eric Embry
Siva Afi beat Rocky Dellaserra

10/29/80 Medford, OR
Buddy Rose beat Johnny Boyd
Jay Youngblood beat Fidel Cortez
Destroyer drew Joe Lightfoot
Siva Afi beat Rocky Dellaserra
Rip Oliver beat Eric Embry

10/30/80 Salem, OR - Armory
Rocky Montero beat Buddy Rose (first blood match)
Jay Youngblood & Joe Lightfoot beat Fidel Cortez & Rip Oliver
Destroyer beat Eric Embry
Siva Afi beat Tiny Anderson
Rocky Dellaserra drew Sandy Barr

10/31/80 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Jay Youngblood won 8 man battle royal
Buddy Rose beat Siva Afi
Jay Youngblood beat Destroyer
Rip Oliver beat Rocky Dellaserra
Joe Lightfoot beat Fidel Cortez

11/1/80 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Johnny Boyd beat Buddy Rose dq
Jay Youngblood & Joe Lightfoot beat Rip Oliver & Fidel Cortez
Destroyer beat Ricky Hunter
Siva Afi beat Tiny Anderson
Eric Embry drew Rocky Dellaserra

11/5/80 Seattle, WA - Seattle Center Arena
Buddy Rose beat Johnny Boyd
Fidel Cortez & Rip Oliver beat Jay Youngblood & Joe Lightfoot
Fidel Cortez beat Ricky Hunter
Destroyer beat Eric Embry
Siva Afi beat Rocky Dellaserra.

11/6/80 Salem, OR - Armory
Buddy Rose beat Rocky Montero
Rip Oliver & Fidel Cortez & Destroyer beat Siva Afi & Joe Lightfoot & Jay Youngblood
Joe Lightfoot beat Rocky Dellaserra
Siva Afi beat Fidel Cortez
Eric Embry beat Tiny Anderson.

11/7/80 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Jay Youngblood & Joe Lightfoot beat Rip Oliver & Buddy Rose dq
Destroyer beat Rocky Dellaserra
Johnny Boyd beat Fidel Cortez
Eric Emery drew Siva Afi.

11/8/80 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Buddy Rose & Rip Oliver beat Jay Youngblood & Joe Lightfoot
Johnny Boyd beat Fidel Cortez
Siva Afi beat Rocky Dellaserra
Destroyer beat Eric Embry
Buzz Sawyer beat Tiny Anderson.

11/10/80 Longview, WA - Lower Columbia College Gym
Siva Afi d. Rocky Dellaserra
Buzz Sawyer d. Fidel Cortez (sub Eric Embry)
Jay Youngblood d. Rick Oliver DQ
The Destroyer d. Joe Lightfoot
Buddy Rose d. Jonathan Boyd COR

11/11/80 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Johnny Boyd beat Buddy Rose (Cage Match)
Rip Oliver beat Joe Lightfoot
Jay Youngblood drew The Destroyer
Buzz Sawyer beat Fidel Cortez
Eric Embry drew Rocky Dellaserra
Siva Afi beat Tiny Anderson.

11/12/80 Halsey, OR - Central Linn HS
Eric Embry vs. Ricky Hunter
Rocky Dellaserra vs. Terry Gibbs
Fidel Cortez and Rip Oliver vs. Jay Youngblood and Joe Lightfoot
Buddy Rose vs. Johnny Boyd (Australian Death Match)

11/13/80 Salem, OR - Armory
Buddy Rose & Rip Oliver beat Jay Youngblood & Joe Lightfoot
Rocky Montero drew Destroyer
Buzz Sawyer beat Rocky Dellaserra
Eric Embry drew Fidel Cortez
Siva Afi beat Tiny Anderson.

11/14/80 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Johnny Boyd & Jay Youngblood & Joe Lightfoot beat Buddy Rose & Rip Oliver & The Destroyer (2/3 falls)
Buzz Sawyer beat Rocky Dellaserra
Siva Afi beat Fidel Cortez.

11/18/80 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Jay Youngblood & Joe Lightfoot drew Buddy Rose & Rip Oliver
Johnny Boyd drew Destroyer
Eric Embry beat Tiny Adnerson dq
Buzz Sawyer beat Rocky Dellaserra
Siva Afi beat Fidel Cortez.

11/19/80 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Buzz Sawyer defeated Rocky Dellaserra
The Destroyer defeated Eric Embry
Billy the Kid and Tokyo Joe defeated Cowboy Lang and Lone Eagle
Siva Afi defeated Gene Kiniski
Jay Youngblood and Joe Lightfoot defeated Rip Oliver and Fidel Cortez
Buddy Rose defeated Lord Jonathan Boyd (Washington State Death Match)

11/20/80 Salem, OR - Armory
Jay Youngblood & Joe Lightfoot beat Buddy Rose & Rip Oliver
Buzz Sawyer beat Destroyer dq
Siva Afi drew Fidel Cortez
Eric Embry drew Tiny Anderson.

11/21/80 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Rip Oliver & Destroyer beat Jay Youngblood & Joe Lightfoot (2/3 falls)
Cowboy Lang and Lone Eagle d. Little Tokyo and Billy the Kid
Buzz Sawyer beat Fidel Cortez
Siva Afi beat Rocky Dellaserra dq.

11/22/80 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Johnny Boyd & Jay Youngblood & Joe Lightfoot & Buzz Sawyer beat Buddy Rose & Destroyer & Rip Oliver & Fidel Cortez
Siva Afi beat Tiny Anderson
Jay Youngblood beat Rocky Dellaserra.

11/23/80 Elma, WA

11/24/80 Grandview, WA

11/25/80 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Johnny Boyd beat Buddy Rose dq
Fidel Cortez beat Rip Oliver dq
Jay Youngblood & Joe Lightfoot beat Destroyer & Rocky Dellaserra
Buzz Sawyer beat Tiny Anderson
Eric Embry drew Siva Afi.

11/26/80 Medford, OR

11/27/80 Salem, OR - Armory
Fidel Cortez & Cowboy Lang won battle royal
Ricky Hunter beat Rocky Dellaserra
Eric Embry beat Norman Charles III
Jay Youngblood beat Tiny Anderson
Siva Afi beat Rip Oliver
Mike Popovich beat Fidel Cortez
Joe Lightfoot drew Buddy Rose
Buzz Sawyer drew Destroyer.

11/28/80 Albany, OR - South Albany HS
Rocky Dellaserra vs. Siva Afi
Tokyo Joe and Billy the Kid vs. Cowboy Lang and Little Beaver
Buddy Rose vs. Johnny Boyd

11/28/80 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Jay Youngblood and Joe Lightfoot vs Rip Oliver and The Destroyer
Fidel Cortez vs Ricky Hunter
Buzz Sawyer vs Jimmy Afa
--Sandy Barr referee--

11/29/80 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Jay Youngblood & Joe Lightfoot beat Buddy Rose & Rip Oliver dq
Buzz Sawyer beat Rocky Dellaserra
Siva Afi beat Eric Embry
Destroyer beat Fidel Cortez dq
Johnny Boyd beat Tiny Anderson.

11/30/80 La Grande, OR

12/03/80 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Buddy Rose, Rip Oliver, Gene Kiniski and The Destroyer vs. Jay Youngblood, Siva Afi, Lord Jonathan Boyd and Buzz Sawyer

12/4/80 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Fidel Cortez beat Rip Oliver dq
Buzz Sawyer beat Mike Popovich
Eric Embry beat Tiny Anderson.
Eric Embry and Lone Eagle d. Tiny Anderson and Tokyo Joe
Tokyo Joe d. Lone Eagle

12/5/80 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Destroyer & Rip Oliver beat Jay Youngblood & Joe Lightfoot
Eric Emery beat Rocky Dellaserra
Siva Afi drew Buzz Sawyer.

12/6/80 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Destroyer & Rip Oliver & Buddy Rose beat Jay Youngblood & Joe Lightfoot & Fidel Cortez
Siva Afi beat Tiny Anderson
Buzz Sawyer drew Johnny Boyd
Eric Embry beat Rocky Dellaserra dq.

12/8/80 Longview, WA - Myklebust Gym
Buddy Rose vs Jay Youngblood
Buzz Sawyer vs Rip Oliver
The Destroyer vs Siva Afi
Lone Eagle and Cowboy Lang vs Tokyo Joe and Billy the Kid

12/9/80 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Jay Youngblood & Joe Lightfoot & Buzz Sawyer & Fidel Cortez beat Ed Wiskoski & Destroyer & Buddy Rose & Rip Oliver
Ed Wiskoski beat Eric Embry
Johnny Boyd beat Tiny Anderson
Siva Afi beat Rocky Dellaserra
Destroyer beat Ricky Hunter.

12/11/80 Salem, OR - Armory
Fidel Cortez beat Rip Oliver
Buzz Sawyer beat Destroyer dq
Joe Lightfoot drew Mike Popovich
Jay Youngblood beat Tiny Anderson

12/12/80 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Destroyer beat Joe Lightfoot (Apache Strap match)
Jay Youngblood beat Rick Oliver
Buzz Sawyer beat Fidel Cortez
Siva Afi drew Ricky Hunter

12/12/80 Coos Bay, OR - Marhsfield HS Gym
Lone Eagle and Cowboy Lang vs Little Tokyo and Billy the Kid
Jonathan Boyd vs Buddy Rose
Eric Emery vs Rocky Dellaserra
--referee Dutch Savage

12/13/80 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Jay Youngblood beat Rip Oliver dq
Buzz Sawyer beat Tiny Anderson
Eric Embry drew Fidel Cortez
Destroyer beat Joe Lightfoot
Siva Afi beat Rocky Dellaserra
Johnny Boyd & Lone Eagle & Cowboy Lang beat Buddy Rose & Tokyo Joe & Billy The Kid

12/19/80 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Jay Youngblood d. Buddy Rose (2/3 falls)
Jonathan Boyd d. Rip Oliver
Buzz Sawyer d. Eric Emery
Johnny Eagles d. Fidel Cortez

12/20/80 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Buzz Sawyer won battle royal
Siva Afi & Jay Youngblood drew Ed Wiskoski & Destroyer
Buddy Rose beat Fidel Cortez
Rick Oliver beat Eric Embry
Matt Borne beat Tiny Anderson
Buzz Sawyer beat Rocky Dellaserra
Johnny Boyd beat Tiny Anderson

12/21/80 Seattle, WA - Center Arena A-1,282
Buddy Rose d. Jonathan Boyd
Jay Youngblood and Joe Lightfoot d. Rip Oliver and Fidel Cortez
Siva Afi d. Gene Kiniski
Billy the Kid and Tokyo Joe d. Cowboy Lane and Lone Eagle
The Destroyer d. Eric Embry
Buzz Sawyer d. Rocky Dellaserra

12/25/80 Seattle, WA - Seattle Center Arena
Matt Borne defeated Rocky Dellaserra
Kelly Kiniski defeated Tiny Anderson
Siva Afi defeated Rip Oliver by disqualification
The Destroyer defeated Ricky Hunter
Gene Kiniski defeated Fidel Cortez
Jay Youngblood, Buzz Sawyer and Lord Jonathan Boyd defeated The Destroyer, Buddy Rose and Rip Oliver (cage)

12/26/80 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Jonathan Boyd vs Buddy Rose (Oregon Death match, winner is who has the most falls in 20 minutes)
Johnny Eagles vs Ed Wiskowski
Jimmy Afa vs Tiny Anderson
Matt Borne vs Rocky Dellaserra

12/27/80 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Jay Youngblood beat Buddy Rose to win the Northwest Title
Destroyer beat Fidel Cortez
Johnny Boyd drew Rip Oliver
Ed Wiskoski drew Siva Afi
Buzz Sawyer beat Tiny Anderson
Matt Borne beat Rocky Dellaserra
Igor Volkoff drew Ricky Hunter

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Fri Feb 26th, 2021 11:31 pm
  PM Quote Reply
9th Post
Andyo

 

Joined: Wed Oct 17th, 2007
Location:  
Posts: 408
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
Wednesday, January 1, 1964
Salem – The Destroyer W Mad Dog Vachone, Luther Lindsay W-DQ Tony Borne, Nick Bockwinkel W El Mongol, Nick Kozak W-DQ Louie Tillet, Pat Barrett D Don Duffy.
Friday, January 3, 1964
Portland - The Destroyer W Mad Dog Vachone, Pat Barrett W-DQ El Mongol, Nick Bockwinkel W Don Duffy, Louie Tillet W Nick Kozak, Herb Freeman W Pedro Lopez.
Saturday, January 4, 1964
Eugene - Pedro Lopez vs. Haru Sasaki, Luther Lindsay vs. El Mongol, Nick Bockwinkel vs. The Destroyer.
Roseburg - Shag Thomas W Don Duffy, Shag Thomas W Pat Barrett, Nick Kozak W Tony Borne.
Monday, January 6, 1964
Portland - Nick Bockwinkel W Pedro Lopez, Pat Barrett W-DQ Don Duffy, Tony Borne & Soldat Gorky W The Destroyer & Art Mahalik, Luther Lindsay & Shag Thomas D El Mongol & Haru Sasaki.
Tuesday, January 7, 1964
Seattle – Nick Bockwinkel D Tony Borne, Luther Lindsay & Shag Thomas W The Destroyer & Art Mahalik, Nick Kozak W-DQ El Mongol, Dano McDonald W Pedro Lopez.
Wednesday, January 8, 1964
Salem - Luther Lindsay & Shag Thomas W The Destroyer & Art Mahalik, Nick Bockwinkel W Pedro Lopez, Pat Barrett W-DQ Don Duffy, Tony Borne D Nick Kozak.
Thursday, January 9, 1964
Medford - Luther Lindsay & Shag Thomas W The Destroyer & Art Mahalik, Nick Bockwinkel W Tony Borne, Pat Barrett D Nick Kozak.
Friday, January 10, 1964
Portland - Nick Bockwinkel W-DQ Haru Sasaki, The Destroyer D Shag Thomas, Herb Freeman W Pedro Lopez, Louie Tillet W Don Duffy, Pat Barrett D Soldat Gorky.
Spokane - Luther Lindsay won 6-man battle royal, Tony Borne W Frenchy Roberre, El Mongol W Nick Kozak, Luther Lindsay W Pedro Lopez.
Saturday, January 11, 1964
Eugene - Luther Lindsay vs. Haru Sasaki, Pat Barrett vs. Louis Tillet, Nick Bockwinkel vs. Soldat Gorky, 7-man battle royal.
Monday, January 13, 1964
Portland – The Destroyer & Art Mahalik W-DQ Tony Borne & Soldat Gorky, Luther Lindsay D El Mongol, Pat Barrett W-DQ Haru Sasaki, Don Duffy W Pedro Lopez.
Tuesday, January 14, 1964
Seattle - Don Duffy D Dano McDonald, Pat Barrett W Tony Borne, Louie Tillet W Pedro Lopez, El Mongol W Abe Jacobs, The Destroyer & Art Mahalik W Luther Lindsay & Shag Thomas.
Wednesday, January 15, 1964
Salem – Nick Bockwinkel & Nick Kozak W El Mongol & Haru Sasaki, Pat Barrett W Tony Borne, Luther Lindsay & Shag Thomas W-DQ The Destroyer & Art Mahalik.
Thursday, January 16, 1964
Medford - The Destroyer & Art Mahalik W Luther Lindsay & Shag Thomas, Tony Borne D Nick Kozak, Nick Bockwinkel W-DQ El Mongol.
Friday, January 17, 1964
Portland - Nick Bockwinkel & Nick Kozak W El Mongol & Haru Sasaki, Nick Bockwinkel W The Destroyer, Tony Borne W Art Mahalik, Louie Tillet W Pedro Lopez, Pat Barrett W Don Duffy.
Saturday, January 18, 1964
Eugene - Abe Jacobs vs. Louie Tillet, Nick Bockwinkel vs. Tony Borne, Luther Lindsay & Shag Thomas vs. El Mongol & Haru Sasaki.
Roseburg - Nick Kozak W The Destroyer, Art Mahalik W Pat Barrett, Don Duffy D Abe Jacobs.
Monday, January 20, 1964
Portland – Pat Barrett W Soldat Gorky, Bill Savage W Don Duffy, Rocky Columbo W Louie Tillet, Luther Lindsay D Art Mahalik, Nick Bockwinkel W The Destroyer.
Tuesday, January 21, 1964
Seattle – Nick Bockwinkel W Don Duffy, The Destroyer W Luther Lindsay, Pat Barrett W Louie Tillet, Tony Borne W Nick Kozak, El Mongol W Dano McDonald, Nick Bockwinkel W Don Duffy, Abe Jacobs W Pedro Lopez.
Wednesday, January 22, 1964
Portland - Nick Bockwinkel W Don Duffy, Pat Barrett W Soldat Gorky, Tony Borne W Pat Barrett, The Destroyer & Art Mahalik W Luther Lindsay & Shag Thomas.
Thursday, January 23, 1964
Medford - Nick Bockwinkel, Luther Lindsay & Shag Thomas W The Destroyer, Art Mahalik & Louie Tillet, Nick Kozak W Don Duffy, Pat Barrett W-DQ El Mongol.
Friday, January 24, 1964
Portland - Nick Bockwinkel & Nick Kozak W El Mongol & Haru Sasaki, Soldat Gorky D Art Mahalik, Pat Barrett D Louie Tillet, Herb Freeman W Bill Savage, Rocky Columbo W Don Duffy.
Spokane - The Destroyer W Mad Dog Vachone, Tony Borne W Abe Jacobs, Luther Lindsay W Pedro Lopez.
Saturday, January 25, 1964
Eugene - El Mongol vs. Shag Thomas, Rocky Columbo vs. Don Duffy, Nick Kozak vs. Haru Sasaki, Ricky Hunter vs. Bill Savage.
Monday, January 27, 1964
Portland - Nick Bockwinkel W The Destroyer, El Mongol won battle royal, Pat Barrett W Tony Borne, Abe Jacobs W-DQ Art Mahalik.
Tuesday, January 28, 1964
Seattle – Nick Bockwinkel W-DQ The Destroyer, Tony Borne W Pat Barrett, Luther Lindsay W El Mongol, The Destroyer W Don Duffy, Nick Bockwinkel W Art Mahalik, Dano McDonald W Abe Jacobs, Haru Sasaki W Nick Kozak.
Wednesday, January 29, 1964
Salem – Nick Bockwinkel W-DQ The Destroyer, Tony Borne W Nick Kozak, Art Mahalik D Shag Thomas, Pat Barrett D Herb Freeman, Rocky Columbo W-DQ Louie Tillet.
Friday, January 31, 1964
Portland – The Destroyer & Art Mahalik W Nick Bockwinkel & Nick Kozak, Tony Borne W Rocky Columbo, Pat Barrett D Herb Freeman, Abe Jacobs W Louie Tillet, Haru Sasaki W Pedro Lopez, Luther Lindsay W-DQ El Mongol.

Saturday, February 1, 1964
Eugene – Pat Barrett vs. Louie Tillet, Tony Borne vs. Abe Jacobs, Luther Lindsay & Shag Thomas vs. El Mongol & Haru Sasaki.
Roseburg - Nick Kozak W The Destroyer, Nick Bockwinkel W Don Duffy, Art Mahalik W Pedro Lopez.
Monday, February 3, 1964
Portland - Luther Lindsay & Shag Thomas W El Mongol & Haru Sasaki, Tony Borne W Pat Barrett, Nick Kozak W Don Duffy, Nick Bockwinkel W Soldat Gorky.
Tuesday, February 4, 1964
Seattle – Nick Bockwinkel W-DQ El Mongol.
Wednesday, February 5, 1964
Salem - Herb Freeman won battle royal, Art Mahalik W Pedro Lopez, Herb Freeman W Don Duffy, Pat Barrett D The Destroyer, Nick Bockwinkel W Haru Sasaki.
Thursday, February 6, 1964
Medford – Nick Bockwinkel W The Destroyer, Pat Barrett W Don Duffy, Haru Sasaki W Nick Kozak, Art Mahalik W Pedro Lopez.
Friday, February 7, 1964
Portland – The Destroyer & Art Mahalik W Nick Bockwinkel & Nick Kozak, Rocky Columbo W-DQ Haru Sasaki, Pat Barrett W Pedro Lopez, Herb Freeman W Don Duffy.
Spokane - Luther Lindsay W-DQ Tony Borne, Shag Thomas W El Mongol, Abe Jacobs D Louie Tillet.
Saturday, February 8, 1964
Eugene - Art Mahalik won 7-man battle royal, Art Mahalik D Shag Thomas, Nick Bockwinkel W Roberto Duranton, Haru Sasaki W Pat Barrett.
Monday, February 10, 1964
Portland – The Destroyer W Nick Bockwinkel, Herb Freeman W Art Mahalik, Roberto Duranton D Nick Kozak, Pat Barrett W Don Duffy, Rocky Columbo D Ricky Hunter.
Seattle - Pedro Lopez D Dano McDonald, Frenchy Roberre D Louie Tillet, Abe Jacobs W-DQ Tony Borne, Luther Lindsay & Shag Thomas W El Mongol & Haru Sasaki.
Tuesday, February 11, 1964
Bend, OR - Nick Bockwinkel & Nick Kozak W The Destroyer & Art Mahalik, Luther Lindsay W-DQ El Mongol, Tony Borne W Rocky Colombo.
Othello, WA - Tony Borne D Luther Lindsay, Shag Thomas W Louie Tillet, Abe Jacobs W-DQ El Mongol.
Wednesday, February 12, 1964
Salem - Tony Borne W Herb Freeman, Nick Bockwinkel & Nick Kozak W The Destroyer & Art Mahalik, Luther Lindsay W-DQ Louie Tillet, Pat Barrett W Roberto Duranton.
Friday, February 14, 1964
Portland - Nick Bockwinkel won battle royal, Luther Lindsay D Art Mahalik, Pat Barrett W-DQ Haru Sasaki, Rocky Columbo W Pedro Lopez.
Saturday, February 15, 1964
Eugene - Tony Borne & Don Duffy W-DQ Luther Lindsay & Shag Thomas, Herb Freeman W El Mongol, Haru Sasaki W El Mongol, Haru Sasaki W Ricky Hunter, Abe Jacobs D Roberto Duranton.
Roseburg - Nick Bockwinkel & Nick Kozak W The Destroyer & Art Mahalik, Pat Barrett W Pedro Lopez, Rocky Columbo W-DQ Louie Tillet.
Monday, February 17, 1964
Portland – Nick Bockwinkel W Pedro Lopez, Pat Barrett & Herb Freeman D El Mongol & Haru Sasaki, Roberto Duranton D Shag Thomas, Luther Lindsay W Pedro Lopez, Rocky Columbo W-DQ Tony Borne, The Destroyer D Lou Thesz.
Tuesday, February 18, 1964
Seattle – Art Mahalik D Shag Thomas, Abe Jacobs W Louie Tillet, Tony Borne W Rod O'Rell, Luther Lindsay W El Mongol, Nick Bockwinkel W Dano McDonald, Lou Thesz W-DQ The Destroyer.
Wednesday, February 19, 1964
Moses Lake, WA – Luther Lindsay W The Destroyer, Abe Jacobs D Louie Tillet, Art Mahalik W Shag Thomas.
Salem – Nick Bockwinkel & Nick Kozak W Pedro Lopez, El Mongol & Haru Sasaki, Pat Barrett W Don Duffy, Roberto Duranton D Herb Freeman, Lou Thesz W Tony Borne.
Friday, February 21, 1964
Portland - Tony Borne W Nick Bockwinkel, Nick Kozak W Pedro Lopez, Roberto Duranton W Haru Sasaki, Rocky Columbo W-DQ Haru Sasaki, Pat Barrett D El Mongol, The Destroyer W Ricky Hunter.
Spokane - The Destroyer D Lou Thesz, Art Mahalik W Abe Jacobs, Luther Lindsay W Louie Tillet.
Saturday, February 22, 1964
Eugene - Nick Bockwinkel W Tony Borne, Haru Sasaki W Herb Freeman, Roberto Duranton W Ricky Hunter, Abe Jacobs D Pedro Lopez.
Roseburg - Lou Thesz W Nick Kozak, Pat Barrett W Don Duffy, El Mongol W Rocky Columbo.
Sunday, February 23, 1964
Walla Walla – Luther Lindsay & Shag Thomas W-DQ The Destroyer & Art Mahalik, Abe Jacobs W-DQ Louie Tillet, The Destroyer D Luther Lindsay, Art Mahalik D Shag Thomas.
Monday, February 24, 1964
Portland - The Destroyer W Luther Lindsay, Art Mahalik W Abe Jacobs, Ricky Hunter W Pedro Lopez, Nick Bockwinkel W-DQ Louie Tillet, Rocky Columbo D Haru Sasaki.
Tuesday, February 25, 1964
Seattle – Art Mahalik D Dano McDonald, Roberto Duranton D Nick Kozak, Rocky Columbo W Pedro Lopez, Tony Borne W The Destroyer, Nick Bockwinkel W Don Duffy.
Wednesday, February 26, 1964
Salem – Nick Bockwinkel & Nick Kozak D The Destroyer & Art Mahalik, Tony Borne W Luther Lindsay, Roberto Duranton W Abe Jacobs, Pat Barrett W-DQ El Mongol.
Friday, February 28, 1964
Centralia, WA – The Destroyer & Art Mahalik W Luther Lindsay & Shag Thomas, Rocky Columbo W Frenchy Roberre, two more matches.
Portland - Nick Kozak W Tony Borne, Pat Barrett W El Mongol, Nick Bockwinkel W Don Duffy, Haru Sasaki W Ricky Hunter, Roberto Duranton D Abe Jacobs.
Saturday, February 29, 1964
Eugene - Nick Bockwinkel W Tony Borne, Abe Jacobs & Nick Kozak W El Mongol & Haru Sasaki, Roberto Duranton D Louie Tillet.

Monday, March 2, 1964
Portland – The Destroyer D Luther Lindsay, Nick Bockwinkel W El Mongol, Abe Jacobs D Art Mahalik, Buddy Moreno W Haru Sasaki, Nick Kozak W-DQ Roberto Duranton.
Tuesday, March 3, 1964
Albany, OR - Ricky Hunter vs. Jack Kiser, Rocky Columbo vs. Roberto Duranton, Pat Barrett & Nick Kozak vs. El Mongol & Haru Sasaki.
Salem - Nick Bockwinkel & Nick Kozak W Tony Borne & Louie Tillet, Abe Jacobs W Haru Sasaki, Pat Barrett D El Mongol.
Seattle - Dano McDonald W Louie Tillet, Shag Thomas W Pedro Lopez, Roberto Duranton W Rocky Columbo, Luther Lindsay W Art Mahalik, Tony Borne W-DQ The Destroyer.
Thursday, March 5, 1964
Medford - Pat Barrett & Nick Kozak W El Mongol & Haru Sasaki, Tony Borne W Abe Jacobs, Nick Bockwinkel W Louie Tillet.
Friday, March 6, 1964
Portland - Tony Borne W Nick Bockwinkel, Nick Kozak W Louie Tillet, Abe Jacobs D Haru Sasaki, Pat Barrett W Pedro Lopez, El Mongol W Ricky Hunter.
Spokane – The Destroyer & Art Mahalik W Luther Lindsay & Shag Thomas, Al Pago Pago W Roberto Duranton, Luther Lindsay W Art Mahalik, The Destroyer D Shag Thomas.
Saturday, March 7, 1964
Eugene - Ricky Hunter vs. Pedro Lopez, Roberto Duranton vs. Abe Jacobs, Nick Bockwinkel vs. Tony Borne.
Roseburg - Pat Barrett & Nick Kozak W El Mongol & Haru Sasaki, Louie Tillet W Jack Kiser, Ricky Hunter D Haru Sasaki.
Monday, March 9, 1964
Portland - Nick Bockwinkel & Nick Kozak W Tony Borne & Pedro Lopez, The Destroyer D Shag Thomas, Herb Freeman W Jack Kiser.
Seattle - Luther Lindsay W-DQ Art Mahalik, El Mongol & Haru Sasaki W Pat Barrett & Abe Jacobs, Ricky Hunter W Frenchy Roberre, Roberto Duranton D Dano McDonald.
Tuesday, March 10, 1964
Albany, OR - Roberto Duranton vs. Shag Thomas, Pat Barrett & Nick Kozak vs. El Mongol & Haru Sasaki.
Bend - Tony Borne vs. The Destroyer, Luther Lindsay vs. Art Mahalik, Abe Jacobs vs. Louie Tillet.
Salem – The Destroyer W Tony Borne, Shag Thomas W Art Mahalik, Pat Barrett W Pedro Lopez, Herb Freeman W Ricky Hunter.
Friday, March 13, 1964
Portland – Jack Kiser W Mohan Singh, Ricky Hunter W Pedro Lopez, Pat Barrett D Shag Thomas, Luther Lindsay W Art Mahalik, Tony Borne W The Destroyer.
Saturday, March 14, 1964
Eugene - Herb Freeman vs. Pedro Lopez, Roberto Duranton vs. Abe Jacobs, The Destroyer vs. Luther Lindsay.
Monday, March 16, 1964
Portland – The Destroyer, Art Mahalik & Haru Sasaki W Tony Borne, Luther Lindsay & Shag Thomas, Nick Kozak W Ricky Hunter, Abe Jacobs W Jack Kiser, Pat Barrett W Pedro Lopez, Herb Freeman D Ricky Hunter.
Tuesday, March 17, 1964
Salem - Nick Bockwinkel & Nick Kozak W The Destroyer & Art Mahalik, Abe Jacobs W El Mongol, Pat Barrett W Ricky Hunter.
Seattle - Tony Borne W The Destroyer, Haru Sasaki W Abe Jacobs, Nick Kozak W Pedro Lopez, Shag Thomas W Art Mahalik, Luther Lindsay W El Mongol, Nick Bockwinkel D Dano McDonald.
Thursday, March 19, 1964
Medford - The Destroyer W Tony Borne, Nick Bockwinkel W-DQ Art Mahalik, Pat Barrett D Ricky Hunter.
Friday, March 20, 1964
Portland – Nick Bockwinkel W Roberto Duranton, Art Mahalik W Frenchy Roberre, Nick Kozak W Ricky Hunter, Pat Barrett D Art Mahalik, Tony Borne W-DQ The Destroyer.
Spokane - Abe Jacobs W Pedro Lopez, Shag Thomas W Haru Sasaki, Luther Lindsay W El Mongol.
Monday, March 23, 1964
Portland - Tony Borne, Luther Lindsay & Shag Thomas W The Destroyer, Art Mahalik & Haru Sasaki, Nick Bockwinkel D Herb Freeman, Roberto Duranton W Abe Jacobs, Nick Kozak W El Mongol.
Tuesday, March 24, 1964
Seattle - Shag Thomas W Al Fridell, Frenchy Roberre W Abe Jacobs, Haru Sasaki W Ricky Hunter, Tony Borne & Luther Lindsay W The Destroyer & Art Mahalik.
Wednesday, March 25, 1964
Centralia, WA – Nick Bockwinkel & Nick Kozak vs. El Mongol & Haru Sasaki, Ricky Hunter vs. Pedro Lopez, Nick Bockwinkel vs. El Mongol, Nick Kozak vs. Haru Sasaki.
Salem - Tony Borne W-DQ The Destroyer, Pat Barrett D Luther Lindsay, Shag Thomas W-DQ Art Mahalik, Roberto Duranton W Abe Jacobs.
Friday, March 27, 1964
Portland - Tony Borne NC The Destroyer, Roberto Duranton D Luther Lindsay, Nick Bockwinkel W Art Mahalik, Pat Barrett W Pedro Lopez, Nick Kozak D Haru Sasaki, Roberto Duranton W Ricky Hunter.
Saturday, March 28, 1964
Eugene - Abe Jacobs vs. Shag Thomas, Nick Bockwinkel vs. Haru Sasaki, Nick Bockwinkel vs. Roberto Duranton.
Monday, March 30, 1964
Portland - Tony Borne W Abe Jacobs, Roberto Duranton D Luther Lindsay, Ricky Hunter W Pedro Lopez, Haru Sasaki W-DQ Al Velasco.
Tuesday, March 31, 1964
Seattle – Roberto Duranton D Abe Jacobs, Ricky Hunter D Al Velasco, Nick Kozak W-DQ Tony Borne, Shag Thomas W Pedro Lopez, Luther Lindsay W-DQ The Destroyer, Nick Bockwinkel W Haru Sasaki.

Wednesday, April 1, 1964
Salem - Nick Bockwinkel & Nick Kozak W Tony Borne & Roberto Duranton, Herb Freeman W Abe Jacobs, Pat Barrett W Pedro Lopez.
Thursday, April 2, 1964
Walla Walla – The Destroyer NC Shag Thomas.
Friday, April 3, 1964
Portland - Nick Bockwinkel W Roberto Duranton, Tony Borne W Abe Jacobs, Nick Kozak W Pedro Lopez, Pat Barrett D Herb Freeman.
Spokane - The Destroyer W Luther Lindsay, Shag Thomas W Ricky Hunter, Haru Sasaki W Al Velasco.
Saturday, April 4, 1964
Roseburg, OR – Nick Bockwinkel & Nick Kozak W Tony Borne & Roberto Duranton, Pat Barrett W Pedro Lopez.
Monday, April 6, 1964
Portland – The Destroyer W Roberto Duranton, Jimmy Black Hawk W Haru Sasaki, Pampero Firpo W Abe Jacobs, Pat Ryan W-DQ Art Mahalik, Nick Kozak D Al Velasco.
Tuesday, April 7, 1964
Seattle - Dano McDonald D Shag Thomas, Nick Kozak W Al Velasco, Jimmy Black Hawk W Haru Sasaki, The Destroyer & Art Mahalik W Tony Borne & Luther Lindsay.
Sweet Home, OR - Ricky Hunter vs. Pedro Lopez, Pampero Firpo vs. Abe Jacobs, Pat Barrett vs. Roberto Duranton, 6-man battle royal.
Wednesday, April 8, 1964
Salem – The Destroyer & Art Mahalik W Nick Bockwinkel & Nick Kozak, Pampero Firpo W Abe Jacobs, Pat Barrett D Shag Thomas, Jimmy Black Hawk W-DQ Tony Borne.
Friday, April 10, 1964
Portland - Tony Borne W The Destroyer, Don Manoukian W Ricky Hunter, Pampero Firpo W Abe Jacobs, Jimmy Black Hawk D Nick Kozak, Pat Barrett & Al Velasco W Pedro Lopez & Haru Sasaki.
Saturday, April 11, 1964
Eugene - Pedro Lopez vs. Al Velasco, Pampero Firpo vs. Abe Jacobs, Luther Lindsay vs. Don Manoukian, Jimmy Black Hawk vs. Tony Borne.
Monday, April 13, 1964
Portland – The Destroyer, Art Mahalik & Don Manoukian W Pat Barrett, Nick Bockwinkel & Nick Kozak, Pampero Firpo W Luther Lindsay, Jimmy Black Hawk D Tony Borne, Al Velasco W Pedro Lopez.
Tuesday, April 14, 1964
Seattle – Luther Lindsay D Dano McDonald, Shag Thomas W-DQ Art Mahalik, Pampero Firpo W Al Velasco, Don Manoukian W Nick Kozak, The Destroyer W Tony Borne, Nick Bockwinkel W Haru Sasaki.
Wednesday, April 15, 1964
Salem - Pampero Firpo won battle royal, Don Manoukian W Pat Barrett, Jimmy Black Hawk W Pedro Lopez, Nick Kozak W-DQ Pampero Firpo.
Thursday, April 16, 1964
Medford - Pat Barrett W Pedro Lopez, Nick Bockwinkel D Don Manoukian, Nick Kozak W-DQ Pampero Firpo, Nick Bockwinkel won 6-man battle royal.
Friday, April 17, 1964
Portland - Don Manoukian W Pat Barrett, Nick Kozak W-DQ Pampero Firpo, Nick Bockwinkel W Pedro Lopez, Jimmy Black Hawk D Jack Kiser.
Spokane – The Destroyer & Art Mahalik W Tony Borne & Luther Lindsay, Al Velasco W Haru Sasaki, Tony Borne W Art Mahalik, Luther Lindsay W-DQ The Destroyer.
Saturday, April 18, 1964
Eugene - Jimmy Black Hawk vs. Pedro Lopez, Pat Barrett vs. Nick Bockwinkel, Nick Kozak vs. Dan Manoukian, Pampero Firpo vs. Herb Freeman.
Monday, April 20, 1964
Portland – The Destroyer W Tony Borne, Don Manoukian W Luther Lindsay, Pampero Firpo W Jimmy Black Hawk, Nick Bockwinkel W Art Mahalik, Nick Kozak D Al Velasco, Pat Barrett W Pedro Lopez.
Tuesday, April 21, 1964
Seattle - Nick Bockwinkel D Dano McDonald, Jimmy Black Hawk W Pedro Lopez, Nick Kozak W-DQ Pampero Firpo, Don Manoukian W Al Velasco, The Destroyer & Art Mahalik W-DQ Tony Borne & Luther Lindsay.
Wednesday, April 22, 1964
Salem - Nick Bockwinkel & Nick Kozak W Art Mahalik & Don Manoukian, Jimmy Black Hawk W Haru Sasaki, Tony Borne D Luther Lindsay, Pampero Firpo W Pat Barrett.
Friday, April 24, 1964
Portland - Nick Bockwinkel D The Destroyer, Don Manoukian W Jimmy Black Hawk, Pampero Firpo W Luther Lindsay, Nick Kozak W Art Mahalik, Tony Borne W Al Velasco.
Saturday, April 25, 1964
Eugene - Pedro Lopez vs. Al Velasco, Herb Freeman vs. Luther Lindsay, Pat Barrett vs. The Destroyer, Pampero Firpo vs. Art Mahalik, 8-man battle royal.
Monday, April 27, 1964
Portland – The Destroyer & Don Manoukian W Nick Bockwinkel & Nick Kozak, Pampero Firpo W Al Velasco, Pat Barrett D Tony Borne, Herb Freeman W Pedro Lopez.
Tuesday, April 28, 1964
Seattle - Dano McDonald W-DQ Pampero Firpo, Don Manoukian W Nick Kozak, Haru Sasaki W Pedro Lopez, Tony Borne W Al Velasco, Nick Bockwinkel W The Destroyer.
Wednesday, April 29, 1964
Salem - Nick Bockwinkel W-DQ Don Manoukian, Pat Barrett D Herb Freeman, Nick Kozak W-DQ Haru Sasaki.
Thursday, April 30, 1964
Medford - Don Manoukian W Nick Bockwinkel, Nick Kozak W Pat Barrett, Shag Thomas W Haru Sasaki.

Friday, May 1, 1964
Portland - Nick Bockwinkel & Nick Kozak won battle royal, Don Manoukian W Jack Kiser, Nick Bockwinkel D Buddy Moreno, Herb Freeman W Haru Sasaki, Curtis Iaukea W Nick Kozak.
Spokane – The Destroyer W Tony Borne, Pampero Firpo D Pedro Lopez, Al Velasco W Johnny Zenda.
Saturday, May 2, 1964
Eugene - Curtis Iaukea W Herb Freeman, Nick Kozak W Don Manoukian, Jimmy Black Hawk W Haru Sasaki, Pat Barrett D Nick Bockwinkel.
Monday, May 4, 1964
Portland - Curtis Iaukea W-DQ The Destroyer, Nick Bockwinkel D Shag Thomas, Don Manoukian W Nick Kozak, Pat Barrett D Herb Freeman, Jimmy Black Hawk W Haru Sasaki.
Tuesday, May 5, 1964
Seattle – Pampero Firpo D Don Manoukian, Nick Kozak W Dano McDonald, The Destroyer W Al Velasco, Curtis Iaukea W Pat Barrett, Nick Bockwinkel W Haru Sasaki, Nick Bockwinkel won 9-man battle royal.
Wednesday, May 6, 1964
Salem - Don Manoukian W Nick Bockwinkel, Nick Kozak D Shag Thomas, Tony Borne W Ken Hollis, Pat Barrett W-DQ The Destroyer.
Thursday, May 7, 1964
Centralia, WA – Fuzzy Cupid & Sky Low Low vs. Irish Jackie & Tiny Tim, Dano McDonald vs. Haru Sasaki, Pampero Firpo vs. Al Velasco.
Friday, May 8, 1964
Portland - Nick Bockwinkel & Nick Kozak W-DQ The Destroyer & Don Manoukian, Shag Thomas W Haru Sasaki, Frenchy Roberre D Bill Savage, Tony Borne W Pat Barrett, The Destroyer W Ken Hollis.
Saturday, May 9, 1964
Eugene - Herb Freeman vs. Shag Thomas, Haru Sasaki vs. Al Velasco, The Destroyer vs. Ken Hollis, Nick Kozak vs. Dan Manoukian.
Monday, May 11, 1964
Portland – The Destroyer W Herb Freeman, Don Manoukian W Ken Hollis, Pampero Firpo W Bobby Shane, Nick Bockwinkel D Tony Borne.
Tuesday, May 12, 1964
Seattle – Dano McDonald W Bobby Shane, Pampero Firpo W Nick Kozak, Al Velasco W Tony Borne, Don Manoukian W Pat Barrett, Irish Jackie & Tiny Tim W Fuzzy Cupid & Sky Low Low, Nick Bockwinkel W-DQ The Destroyer.
Wednesday, May 13, 1964
Salem – The Destroyer & Don Manoukian W Nick Bockwinkel & Nick Kozak, Pampero Firpo W Ken Hollis, Jack Kiser W Bobby Shane.
Thursday, May 14, 1964
Medford - Nick Kozak W Bobby Shane, Pat Barrett D Ken Hollis, Tony Borne NC Don Manoukian.
Friday, May 15, 1964
Portland – Tony Borne D Don Manoukian, Nick Kozak W Bill Savage, Haru Sasaki W Ken Hollis, Jack Kiser D Bobby Shane, Pat Barrett D Herb Freeman.
Spokane – Irish Jackie & Tiny Tim W Fuzzy Cupid & Sky Low Low, Nick Bockwinkel W The Destroyer, Pampero Firpo W Al Velasco, Frenchy Roberre W Johnny Zenda.
Saturday, May 16, 1964
Eugene - Pat Barrett vs. Haru Sasaki, Tony Borne vs. Ken Hollis, Nick Kozak vs. Dan Manoukian.
Monday, May 18, 1964
Portland - Nick Bockwinkel & Nick Kozak W The Destroyer & Don Manoukian, Pampero Firpo W Pat Barrett, Tony Borne W Bobby Shane, Al Velasco W-DQ Haru Sasaki.
Tuesday, May 19, 1964
Seattle – Nick Bockwinkel W Pat Patterson, Fuzzy Cupid, Sky Low Low & Don Manoukian W Irish Jackie, Nick Kozak & Tiny Tim, Danno McDonald W Pampero Firpo, The Destroyer W Pat Barrett, Tony Borne D Lorenzo Parente.
Wednesday, May 20, 1964
Salem - Nick Bockwinkel & Nick Kozak W The Destroyer & Don Manoukian, Tony Borne D Pampero Firpo, Pat Patterson W Bobby Shane, Fuzzy Cupid & Sky Low Low W Irish Jackie & Tiny Tim.
Friday, May 22, 1964
Portland - Nick Bockwinkel W The Destroyer, Haru Sasaki D Bobby Shane, Pampero Firpo W Ken Hollis, Lorenzo Parente W-DQ Don Manoukian.
Saturday, May 23, 1964
Eugene - Bobby Shane W Haru Sasaki, Pat Patterson W Al Velasco, The Destroyer & Dan Manoukian W-DQ Nick Bockwinkel & Nick Kozak.
Roseburg - Tony Borne W Pat Barrett, Fuzzy Cupid & Sky Low Low W Irish Jackie & Tiny Tim, Pampero Firpo W Lorenzo Parente.
Monday, May 25, 1964
Portland - Nick Kozak won 8-man battle royal, Don Manoukian W Al Velasco, Nick Kozak D Pat Patterson, Bobby Shane W Haru Sasaki, The Destroyer W Ken Hollis.
Tuesday, May 26, 1964
Bend, OR – Fuzzy Cupid & Sky Low Low vs. Irish Jackie & Tiny Tim, Pat Barrett vs. Tony Borne, Ken Hollis vs. Bobby Shane.
Seattle – Nick Kozak W-DQ Tony Borne, Dano McDonald W Haru Sasaki, Pat Patterson W Al Velasco, Nick Bockwinkel D The Destroyer, Pampero Firpo D Lorenzo Parente.
Wednesday, May 27, 1964
Salem - Pampero Firpo W Tony Borne, Don Manoukian W Pat Barrett, Pat Patterson W Al Velasco, Lorenzo Parente D Bobby Shane.
Thursday, May 28, 1964
Medford - Shag Thomas W-DQ Haru Sasaki, Irish Jackie & Tiny Tim W Fuzzy Cupid & Sky Low Low, The Destroyer W-DQ Nick Bockwinkel.
Friday, May 29, 1964
Portland – Nick Bockwinkel D The Destroyer, Bill Savage W Haru Sasaki, Pat Patterson W Pat Barrett.
Spokane - Bobby Shane D Al Velasco, Lorenzo Parente W Ken Hollis, Tony Borne W Pampero Firpo.
Saturday, May 30, 1964
Eugene - Nick Bockwinkel & Nick Kozak W The Destroyer & Don Manoukian, Pat Barrett D Shag Thomas, Fuzzy Cupid & Sky Low Low W Irish Jackie & Tiny Tim.

Monday, June 1, 1964
Portland - Nick Bockwinkel W Tokyo Ito, Tony Borne D Lorenzo Parente, Pampero Firpo W Ken Hollis, Don Manoukian W Al Velasco, Buddy Moreno W Haru Sasaki, Bobby Shane W-DQ Pat Patterson.
Tuesday, June 2, 1964
Seattle - Don Manoukian W Al Velasco, Lorenzo Parente W-DQ Tony Borne, Nick Bockwinkel won battle royal, Pat Patterson W Ken Hollis, Pampero Firpo W Bobby Shane, Nick Bockwinkel D Dano McDonald.
Wednesday, June 3, 1964
Salem - Tony Borne W Pampero Firpo, Buddy Moreno D Pat Patterson, Nick Bockwinkel W-DQ Tokyo Ito, Lorenzo Parente D Haru Sasaki, Don Manoukian W Bobby Shane.
Thursday, June 4, 1964
Seattle - Don Manoukian W Nick Bockwinkel, Buddy Moreno & Lorenzo Parente D Tokyo Ito & Haru Sasaki, Pat Patterson W Al Velasco, Pampero Firpo W Ken Hollis, Tony Borne D Lorenzo Parente.
Friday, June 5, 1964
Portland - Don Manoukian W Nick Bockwinkel, Tokyo Ito & Haru Sasaki W Buddy Moreno & Lorenzo Parente, Pat Patterson W Al Valesco, Pampero Firpo W Ken Hollis, Tony Borne D Lorenzo Parente.
Saturday, June 6, 1964
Eugene - Nick Bockwinkel W Don Manoukian, Buddy Moreno W Haru Sasaki, Bobby Shane W-DQ Pampero Firpo.
Roseburg - Lorenzo Parente won battle royal, Lorenzo Parente W Tokyo Ito, Pat Patterson D Al Velasco, Shag Thomas W-DQ Tony Borne.
Monday, June 8, 1964
Portland - Nick Bockwinkel W-DQ Pat Patterson, Don Manoukian W Buddy Moreno, Pepper Martin W Tokyo Ito, Bill Savage W Haru Sasaki.
Tuesday, June 9, 1964
Seattle - Lorenzo Parente D Al Velasco, Nick Bockwinkel W-DQ Don Manoukian, Pat Patterson W Bobby Shane, Dano McDonald W-DQ Pampero Firpo, Tony Borne W Buddy Moreno.
Wednesday, June 10, 1964
Salem - Don Manoukian W-DQ Shag Thomas, Nick Bockwinkel & Buddy Moreno D Tokyo Ito & Haru Sasaki, Pepper Martin W Pat Patterson.
Thursday, June 11, 1964
Medford - Don Manoukian W Ken Hollis, Tokyo Ito & Haru Sasaki D Pepper Martin & Buddy Moreno, Nick Bockwinkel W Pat Patterson.
Friday, June 12, 1964
Portland - Nick Bockwinkel D Don Manoukian, Bill Savage W Ken Hollis, Buddy Moreno W Pampero Firpo, Pepper Martin W Tokyo Ito.
Spokane - Lorenzo Parente won 6-man battle royal.
Saturday, June 13, 1964
Eugene - Nick Bockwinkel & Buddy Moreno W Tokyo Ito & Haru Sasaki, Don Manoukian W Ken Hollis, Pepper Martin W-DQ Pampero Firpo.
Monday, June 15, 1964
Portland - Tony Borne & Pat Patterson W Nick Bockwinkel & Buddy Moreno, Pampero Firpo D Lorenzo Parente, Pepper Martin W Haru Sasaki, Don Manoukian W Ken Hollis.
Tuesday, June 16, 1964
Seattle - Nick Bockwinkel D Lorenzo Parente, Tony Borne W-DQ Pampero Firpo, Pepper Martin & Buddy Moreno W Pat Patterson & Haru Sasaki, Don Manoukian W Al Velasco, Dano McDonald W Bobby Shane.
Wednesday, June 17, 1964
Salem - Tony Borne & Pat Patterson W Nick Bockwinkel & Buddy Moreno, Don Manoukian W Shag Thomas, Pampero Firpo D Pepper Martin, Ken Hollis W-DQ Haru Sasaki.
Friday, June 19, 1964
Portland - Nick Bockwinkel W Don Manoukian, Buddy Moreno W Al Velasco, Pampero Firpo W Bobby Shane, Pepper Martin D Pat Patterson, Tony Borne W Lorenzo Parente.
Saturday, June 20, 1964
Eugene - Pepper Martin vs. Haru Sasaki, Pampero Firpo vs. Al Velasco, Buddy Moreno vs. Pat Patterson, Curtis Iaukea vs. Billy White Wolf.
Monday, June 22, 1964
Portland - Curtis Iaukea W Nick Bockwinkel, Tony Borne & Pat Patterson W Leo Nominelli & Billy White Wolf, Don Manoukian W Bobby Shane, Pampero Firpo W Al Velasco, Pepper Martin D Lorenzo Parente, Buddy Moreno W-DQ Haru Sasaki.
Tuesday, June 23, 1964
Seattle - Tony Borne D Lorenzo Parente, Leo Nomellini W Curtis Iaukea, Don Manoukian W Nick Bockwinkel, Pat Patterson W-DQ Billy White Wolf, Dano McDonald W-DQ Haru Sasaki, Buddy Moreno W Bobby Shane.
Wednesday, June 24, 1964
Salem - Leo Nominelli W-DQ Pampero Firpo, Don Manoukian W Nick Bockwinkel, Billy White Wolf W Haru Sasaki, Pepper Martin W Ken Hollis.
Thursday, June 25, 1964
Medford - Leo Nomellini W-DQ Don Manoukian, Pepper Martin W Pampero Firpo, Billy White Wolf W Nick Bockwinkel.
Friday, June 26, 1964
Portland – Don Manoukian D Leo Nomellini, Billy White Wolf W-DQ Pampero Firpo, Haru Sasaki W Ken Hollis, Pepper Martin D Bill Savage.
Spokane – Pat Patterson W-DQ Tony Borne, Lorenzo Parente W Buddy Moreno, Al Velasco W Bobby Shane.
Saturday, June 27, 1964
Eugene - Ken Hollis vs. Haru Sasaki, Don Manoukian vs. Pepper Martin, Pampero Firpo vs. Lorenzo Parente, Tony Borne & Pat Patterson vs. Leo Nomellini & Billy White Wolf.
Monday, June 29, 1964
Portland - Tony Borne & Pat Patterson W Leo Nomellini & Billy White Wolf, Don Manoukian D Pepper Martin, Lorenzo Parente W Ken Hollis, Buddy Moreno W-DQ Haru Sasaki.
Tuesday, June 30, 1964
Seattle - Pepper Martin W-DQ Pampero Firpo, Dano McDonald W Al Velasco, Bobby Shane W Ken Hollis, Tony Borne & Don Manoukian W Leo Nomellini & Billy White Wolf, Pat Patterson W-DQ Haru Sasaki.

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Mon Mar 1st, 2021 03:53 pm
  PM Quote Reply
10th Post
cman73

 

Joined: Tue Jul 12th, 2016
Location:  
Posts: 1079
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
1/1/81 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Destroyer (David Patterson) won battle royal
Jay Youngblood beat Buddy Rose to win Salem City Title
Buddy Rose beat Matt Borne
Jay Youngblood beat Ed Wiskwoski
Destroyer beat Siva Afi
Buzz Sawyer beat Chris Colt
Jay Youngblood beat Destroyer dq
Buddy Rose beat Buzz Sawyer
Mike Allen beat Chris Colt.

1/2/81 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Jay Youngblood beat Buddy Rose dq (2/3 falls DQ)
Johnny Boyd beat Ed Wiskoski
Buzz Sawyer beat Rip Oliver
Matt Borne drew Destroyer.

1/3/81 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Jay Youngblood beat Buddy Rose dq
Jay Youngblood Sr (Ricky Romero) beat Chris Colt
Buzz Sawyer drew Ed Wiskoski
Rip Oliver beat Siva Afi
Destroyer drew Joe Lightfoot
Matt Borne beat Mike Allen
Johnny Boyd beat Igor VOlkoff.

1/5/81 Longview, WA - Truman Myklebust gymnasium
Buddy Rose d. Jay Yongblood to win the Northwest Title (anything goes match )

1/6/81 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Buddy Rose beat Jay Youngblood
Jay Youngblood Sr & Joe Lightfoot beat Destroyer & Rip Oliver dq
Siva Afi drew Johnny Boyd
Matt Borne beat Tonga
Buzz Sawyer beat Igor Volkoff.


1/7/81 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Jay Youngblood d. Buddy Rose to win the Northwest Title
Jonathan Boyd vs Rip Oliver (Kangaroo Death Match)
Buzz Sawyer vs The Destroyer


1/8/81 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Jay Youngblood beat Buddy Rose
Joe Lightfoot beat Destroyer dq
Ricky Romero beat Igor Volkoff
Buzz Sawyer beat Rip Oliver dq
Mike Allen beat Tonga dq
Siva Afi drew Matt Borne.

1/9/81 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds - Attendance: 1,000
Jay Youngblood beat Buddy Rose (2/3 falls)
Joe Lightfoot & Ricky Romero (Jay Youngblood, Sr.) beat Rip Oliver & Destroyer (2/3 falls)
Johnny Boyd beat Igor Volkoff
Buzz Sawyer beat Tonga.

1/10/81 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Jay Youngblood & Joe Lightfoot & Ricky Romero beat Buddy Rose & Destroyer & Rip Oliver
Buzz Sawyer beat Tonga
Johnny Boyd beat Igor Volkoff
Tony Borne beat Mike Allen
Siva Afi drew Matt Borne.

1/14/81 Medford, OR
Johnny Boyd beat Destroyer
Joe Lightfoot beat Igor Volkoff
Siva Afi beat Tonga
Johnny Eagle drew Buzz Sawyer.

1/15/81 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Rip Oliver & Destroyer beat Jay Youngblood JR & SR
Joe Lightfoot drew Igor Volkoff
Siva Afi drew Mike Popovich
Buzz Sawyer beat Tonga
Matt Borne beat Mike Allen.

1/16/81 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Jay Youngblood, Jay Youngblood, Sr. (Ricky Romero) and Joe Lightfoot vs Rip Oliver, The Destroyer and Igor Volkoff
Jimmy Afa vs Tonga
Buzz Sawyer vs Jonathan Boyd
Johnny Eagles vs Matt Borne
--referee Ricky Hunter--
--note Buddy Rose was suspended for throwing belt in the river

1/17/81 Portland
Destroyer & Rip Oliver beat Jay Youngblood & Joe Lightfoot to win the Northwest Tag Team Titles
Johnny Boyd drew Ricky Romero
Matt Borne beat Mike Allen
Siva Afi beat Igor Volkoff
Buzz Sawyer beat Tonga.

1/21/81 Seattle, WA - Seattle Center Arena
Siva Afi d. Mike Allen
Joe Lightfoot d. Ricky Hunter
Jonathan Boyd d. Tonga John
Buzz Sawyer d. Gene Kiniski
Matt Borne d. Igor Volkoff
Jay Youngblood and Chief Youngblood (Ricky Romero?) d. The Destroyer and Rick Oliver


1/22/81 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Jay Youngblood & Jay Youngblood Sr & Joe Lightfoot beat Destroyer & Rip Oliver & Igor Volkoff
Sandy Barr drew Siva Afi
Matt Borne & Buzz Sawyer beat Tonga & Mike Allen
Matt Borne beat Tonga
Buzz Sawyer beat Mike Allen.

1/23/81 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds (Capacity Crowd)
Johnny Boyd beat Rip Oliver
Jay Youngblood & Jay Youngblood Sr beat Igor Volkoff & Destroyer
Joe Lightfoot beat Siva Afi
Matt Borne drew Buzz Sawyer

1/24/81 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Buddy Rose beat Jay Youngblood
Jay Youngblood Sr & Joe Lightfoot beat Rip Oliver & Destroyer dq
Johnny Boyd beat Tonga
Matt Borne drew Siva Afi
Buzz Sawyer beat Igor Volkoff

1/27/81 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Johnny Boyd beat Destroyer
Buzz Sawyer beat Gene Kiniski
Jay Youngblood & Joe Lightfoot drew Buddy Rose & Rip Oliver
Ricky Romero beat Igor Volkoff
Matt Borne beat Tonga
Siva Afi drew Ricky Hunter

1/29/81 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Rip Oliver & Destroyer beat Jay Youngblood JR & SR
Igor Volkoff beat Mike Allen
Buzz Sawyer drew Matt Borne
Siva Afi beat Tonga
Ricky Hunter drew Sandy Barr
Joe Lightfoot beat Buddy Rose dq

1/30/81 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Buddy Rose beat Jay Youngblood (2/3 falls)
Ricky Romero & Joe Lightfoot beat Rip Oliver & Destroyer
Johnny Boyd beat Igor Volkoff
Buzz Sawyer beat Tonga

1/31/81 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Jay Youngblood & Jay Youngblood Sr beat Rip Oliver & Buddy Rose dq
Buzz Sawyer beat Terry Allen
Destroyer beat Ricky Hunter
Matt Borne drew Siva Afi
Joe Lightfoot beat Igor Volkoff.


2/2/81 Longview, WA - LCC
Jay Youngblood and Buzz Sawyer d. Buddy Rose and Rip Oliver
Jonathan Boyd d. The Destroyer (Kangaroo Death Match)
Matt Borne d. Tonga John
Buzz Sawyer d. Igor Volkoff

2/4/81 Medford, OR
Buddy Rose beat Johnny Boyd
Buzz Sawyer beat Tonga
Rip Oliver drew Matt Borne
Joe Lightfoot beat The Destroyer dq

2/5/81 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Jay Youngblood drew Buddy Rose
Matt Borne & Buzz Sawyer drew Rip Oliver & Destroyer
Joe Lightfoot beat Tonga
Mike Popovich drew Siva Afi
Sandy Barr beat Mike Allen.

2/6/81 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Buddy Rose drew Jay Youngblood
Rip Oliver beat Matt Borne
Buzz Sawyer beat Igor Volkoff
Destroyer beat Siva Afi
Johnny Boyd beat Tonga.

2/7/81 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Jay Youngblood beat Rip Oliver dq
Igor Volkoff drew Terry Allen
Johnny Boyd drew Siva Afi
Matt Borne & BUzz Sawyer drew Buddy Rose & Destroyer
Joe Lightfoot beat Tonga

2/11/81 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Buddy Rose & Destroyer & Rip Oliver beat Jay Youngblood & Joe Lightfoot & Buzz Sawyer
Joe Lightfoot beat Destroyer
Matt Borne beat Kelly Kiniski
Gene Kiniski beat Terry Allen
Buzz Sawyer beat Tonga
Johnny Boyd beat Igor Volkoff

2/12/81 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Strap match
Jay Youngblood beat Buddy Rose
Terry Allen beat Mike Allen
Terry Allen drew Mike Popovich
Joe Lightfoot beat Tonga
Matt Borne & Buzz Sawyer drew Destroyer & Rip Oliver.

2/13/81 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds (Sellout Crowd)
Jay Youngblood beat Buddy Rose (2/3 falls)
Rip Oliver beat Johnny Boyd
Joe Lightfoot beat Destroyer.

2/14/81 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Jay Youngblood beat Rip Oliver
Buddy Rose drew Buzz Sawyer
Johnny Boyd beat Tonga
Matt Borne beat Igor Volkoff
Siva Afi drew Terry Allen
Joe Lightfoot beat Destroyer dq

2/18/81 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Buzz Sawyer & Dutch Savage & Jay Youngblood beat Buddy Rose & Rip Oliver & Destroyer
Johnny Boyd beat Gene Kiniski
Matt Borne beat Tonga
Rip Oliver beat Kelly Kiniski
Joe Lightfoot beat Terry Allen
Siva Afi beat Igor Volkoff.

2/19/81 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Jay Youngblood beat Buddy Rose dq
Siva Afi beat Tonga dq
Joe Lightfoot drew Igor Volkoff
Buzz Sawyer & Matt Borne beat Destroyer & Rip Oliver

2/20/81 Coos Bay, OR - North Bend HS Gym
Jonathan Boyd vs Buddy Rose (Oregon Death Match) (20 minutes, man with most falls wins)
Joe Lightfood and Jay Youngblood vs Rip Oliver and The Destroyer
Buzz Sawyer vs The Great Tonga
Siva Afi vs Igor Volkoff

2/21/81 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Jay Youngblood & Joe Lightfoot beat Destroyer & Rip Oliver dq
Buddy Rose beat Siva Afi
Johnny Boyd beat Moose Morowski dq
Buzz Sawyer & Matt Borne beat Gene Kiniski & Igor Volkoff
Terry Allen beat Tonga

2/23/81 Albany, OR - South Albany HS
--8 Man Battle Royal--
Featuring: André the Giant, Destroyer, Gene Kiniski, Igor Volkoff, Joe Lightfoot, Johnny Boyd, Siva Afi, Tonga
plus more...

2/24/81 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Andre The Giant won battle royal
Andre The Giant & Matt Borne & Buzz Sawyer beat Gene Kiniski & Rip Oliver & Moose Morowski
Tony Borne drew Siva Afi
Johnny Boyd beat Tonga
Terry Allen drew Kelly Kiniski

2/25/81 Medford, OR
Andre The Giant & Jay Youngblood & Joe Lightfoot beat Buddy Rose & Destroyer & Rip Oliver
Buzz Sawyer beat Tonga
Johnny Boyd beat Igor Volkoff
Matt Borne drew Siva Afi

2/26/81 Salem, OR - South Salem High School
Andre The Giant beat Buddy Rose
Matt Borne & Buzz Sawyer beat Destroyer & Rip Oliver dq
Sandy Barr beat Eric Froelich
Tony Borne drew Kurt Von Steiger
Joe Lightfoot beat Fidel Cortez
Terry Allen beat Tonga dq
Siva Afi drew Igor Volkoff

2/27/81 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Andre The Giant & Jay Youngblood & Joe Lightfoot beat Buddy Rose & Rip Oliver & Destroyer
Buzz Sawyer beat Siva Afi
Johnny Boyd beat Igor Volkoff
Matt Borne beat Tonga

2/28/81 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Andre The Giant beat Buddy Rose
Destroyer & Rip Oliver beat Jay Youngblood & Joe Lightfoot
Johnny Boyd beat Tonga
Matt Borne beat Eric Froelich
Gene Kiniski beat Terry Allen
Buzz Sawyer beat Moose Morowski

3/2/81 Longview, WA - Lower Columbia Community College (Myklebust Gym)
Andre the Giant d. Buddy Rose DQ (6 minutes)
Jonathan Boyd d. Igor Volkofff
Rip Oliver d. JOe Lightfoot DQ
Tonga John d. Terry Allen
Matt Borne and Siva Afi d. Gene Kiniski and The Destroyer (Dave Sierra)


3/4/81 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Andre The Giant beat Buddy Rose dq
Buzz Sawyer & Matt Borne beat Gene Kiniski & Moose Morowski
Destroyer beat Joe Lightfoot
Siva Afi beat Igor Volkoff
Rip Oliver beat Terry Allen
Lord Jonathan Boyd defeated Tonga John

3/5/81 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Jay Youngblood & Buzz Sawyer & Matt Borne drew Destroyer & Rip Oliver & Buddy Rose
Destroyer drew Matt Borne
Terry Allen beat Igor Volkoff dq
Joe Lightfoot beat Tonga

3/6/81 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Jay Youngblood beat Destroyer (Strap match)
Buddy Rose & Rip Oliver drew Buzz Sawyer & Johnny Boyd
Matt Borne beat Igor Volkoff
Siva Afi drew Joe Lightfoot

3/7/81 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Jay Youngblood beat Destroyer strap match
Matt Borne & Buzz Sawyer drew Buddy Rose & Rip Oliver
Johnny Boyd beat Igor Volkoff
Joe Lightfoot beat Terry Allen
Siva Afi drew Tonga.

3/12/81 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Buddy Rose & Rip Oliver & Destroyer beat Jay Youngblood & Matt Borne & Buzz Sawyer
Brett Sawyer drew Igor Volkoff
Siva Afi beat Tonga
Stan Stasiak beat Terry Allen

3/13/81 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Jay Youngblood beat Buddy Rose dq
Buzz Sawyer & Johnny Boyd drew Destroyer & Rip Oliver
Matt Borne d. Stan Stasaik DQ (match not listed in the paper)
Stan Stasiak beat The Great Tonga (instead of Tonga John)

3/14/81 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Destroyer beat Jay Youngblood to win the Northwest Title
Buddy Rose drew Johnny Boyd
Stan Stasiak beat Terry Allen
Siva Afi drew Matt Borne
Buzz & Brett Sawyer beat Igor Volkoff & Tonga

3/19/81 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Rip Oliver beat Matt Borne dq
Buzz Sawyer beat Stan Stasiak
Buddy Rose & Destroyer drew Jay Youngblood & Joe Lightfoot
Siva Afi beat Moose Morowski
Brett Sawyer beat Igor Volkoff
Terry Allen beat Tonga


3/20/81 Eugene, OR – Lane County Fairgrounds
Matt Borne d. Siva Afi
Joe Lightfoot d. Stan Stasiak by DQ
The Destroyer & Rip Oliver d. Brett & Buzz Sawyer (2/3 falls)
Apache Strap: Jay Youngblood d. Buddy Rose

3/21/81 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Jay Youngblood beat Destroyer to win the Northwest Title
Buddy Rose beat Johnny Boyd
Buzz & Brett Sawyer beat Stan Stasiak & Tonga
Siva Afi drew Joe Lightfoot
Matt Borne beat Igor Volkoff

3/23/81 Albany, OR - South Albany HS
Siva Afi vs. Terry Allen
Buzz Sawyer vs. Tonga
Igor Volkoff vs. Matt Borne
Buddy Rose vs. Johnny Boyd (Australian Death Match)
--Referee Johnny Eagles

3/24/81 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Johnny Boyd beat Buddy Rose
Matt Borne drew Gene Kiniski
Siva Afi beat Stan Stasiak dq
Brett Sawyer beat Tonga
Buzz Sawyer beat Igor Volkoff
Joe Lightfoot beat Terry Allen

3/25/81 Seattle, WA - Seattle Center Arena
Jay Youngblood beat Rip Oliver dq
Buzz Sawyer & Johnny Boyd beat Buddy Rose & Destroyer
Stan Stasiak beat Joe Lightfoot
Gene Kiniski beat Terry Allen
Matt Borne beat Tonga
Brett Sawyer beat Igor VOlkoff


3/26/81 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Rip Oliver beat Matt Borne,
Buzz Sawyer beat Destroyer dq,
Buddy Rose & Stan Stasiak beat Jay Youngblood & Joe Lightfoot,
Brett Sawyer beat Tonga,
Terry Allen drew Igor Volkoff.

3/27/81 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Jay Youngblood and Joe Lightfoot vs Rip Oliver and The Destroyer
Buddy Rose vs Siva Afi
Stan Stasiak vs Jonathan Boyd
Matt Borne vs Buzz Sawyer
The Great Tonga vs Terry Allen

3/28/81 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Brett & Buzz Sawyer beat Rip Oliver & Destroyer
Stan Stasiak drew Johnny Boyd
Buddy Rose beat Terry Allen
Jay Youngblood beat Igor Volkoff
Matt Borne drew Siva Afi
Joe Lightfoot beat Tonga

4/2/81 Salem, OR - Salem Grand Theatre
Rip Oliver beat Matt Borne
Buzz & Brett Sawyer drew Stan Stasiak & Destroyer
Joe Lightfoot drew Siva Afi
Jay Youngblood beat Stan Stasiak dq

4/3/81 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Destroyer & Rip Oliver beat Jay Youngblood & Joe Lightfoot
Buzz Sawyer beat Stan Stasiak
Matt Borne beat Terry Allen
Brett Sawyer drew Siva Afi

4/4/81 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Buddy Rose & Rip Oliver & Destroyer beat Jay Youngblood & Buzz & Brett Sawyer
Matt Borne beat Buddy Rose dq
Rip Oliver beat Terry Allen
Stan Stasiak beat Siva Afi
Joe Lightfoot drew Johnny Boyd

4/6/81 Longview, WA - Lower Columbia Community College
Buddy Rose d. Jay Youngblood
Brett Sawyer and Buzz Sawyer d. Matt Borne and Joe Lightfoot
Stan Stasiak d. Jonathan Boyd
Siva Afi d. Terry Allen

4/8/81 Seattle, WA - Seattle Center Arena
Jay Youngblood beat Rip Oliver (Strap match)
Buddy Rose beat Johnny Boyd
Matt Borne beat Gene Kiniski dq
Brett Sawyer beat Destroyer dq
Stan Stasiak beat Siva Afi
Buzz Sawyer beat Joe Lightfoot

4/9/81 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Buddy Rose beat Jay Youngblood to win the Northwest Title
Joe Lightfoot beat Siva Afi
Rip Oliver beat Matt Borne
Buzz & Brett Sawyer drew Stan Stasiak & Destroyer

4/10/81 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Stan Stasiak beat Johnny Boyd
Buzz Sawyer beat Rip Oliver
Jay Youngblood beat Destroyer
Buddy Rose beat Joe Lightfoot
Brett Sawyer drew Joe Lightfoot

4/11/81 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Jay Youngblood beat Buddy Rose to win the Northwest Title
Stan Stasiak drew Johnny Boyd
Buzz & Brett Sawyer beat Destroyer & Igor Volkoff
Rip Oliver beat Joe Lightfoot
Matt Borne beat Tiny Anderson

4/14/81 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Buzz & Brett Sawyer beat Rip Oliver & Destroyer to win the Northwest Tag Team Titles
Buddy Rose drew Jay Youngblood
Siva Afi drew Johnny Boyd
Matt Borne beat Stan Stasiak dq
Joe Lightfoot beat Terry Allen

4/16/81 Salem, OR - Armory
Matt Borne beat Rip Oliver doberman cage match
Buddy Rose beat Jay Youngblood cage match
Brett Sawyer beat Tiny Anderson
Buzz Sawyer beat Siva Afi
Stan Stasiak drew Joe Lightfoot

4/17/81 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Buddy Rose & Rip Oliver beat Jay Youngblood & Joe Lightfoot
Buzz Sawyer beat Tiny Anderson
Terry Allen beat Stan Stasiak dq
Matt Borne drew Brett Sawyer

4/18/81 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Buzz & Brett Sawyer beat Rip Oliver & Buddy Rose dq
Stan Stasiak beat Johnny Boyd
Matt Borne beat Terry Allen
Jay Youngblood beat Tiny Anderson
Siva Afi drew Joe Lightfoot

4/22/81 Seattle, WA - Seattle Center Arena
Jay Youngblood d. Buddy Rose (Apache Strap/ Death Match)
Buzz Sawyer and Brett Sawyer vs Rip Oliver and The Destroyer
Buzz Sawyer DREW Rip Oliver
Stan Stasiak d. Brett Sawyer (sub Tony DiBiasi)
Gene Kiniski DREW Jimmy Afi
Terry Allen DREW Joe Lightfoot (sub Gene Kiniski)
Matt Borne d. Tiny Anderson (sub Siva Afi)

4/23/81 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Matt Borne & Jay Youngblood beat Buddy Rose & Rip Oliver
Buzz Sawyer beat Tiny Anderson
Joe Lightfoot drew Terry Allen
Brett Sawyer beat Stan Stasiak dq

4/24/81 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Buddy Rose beat Jay Youngblood to win the Northwest Title
Buzz & Brett Sawyer beat Tiny Anderson & Rip Oliver
Joe Lightfoot beat Stan Stasiak dq

4/25/81 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Buzz & Brett Sawyer beat Destroyer & Rip Oliver dq
Matt Borne beat Joe Lightfoot
Tony Borne drew Siva Afi
Tiny Anderson drew Terry Allen
Stan Stasiak drew Jay Youngblood

4/28/81 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Jay Youngblood beat Buddy Rose (Strap match)
Rip Oliver beat Brett Sawyer
Matt Borne drew Stan Stasiak
Buzz Sawyer beat Tiny Anderson
Terry Allen drew Siva Afi
Destroyer beat Joe Lightfoot

4/29/81 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Matt Borne beat BUddy Rose to win the Northwest Title

4/30/81 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Buddy Rose beat Matt Borne to win the Northwest Title
Tiny Anderson beat Joe Lightfoot
Siva Afi drew Terry Allen
Buzz & Brett Sawyer beat Tiny Anderson & Stan Stasiak
Jay Youngblood & Joe Lightfoot beat Rip Oliver & Destroyer dq

5/1/81 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Jay Youngblood beat BUddy ROse to win the Northwest Title (2 falls to 0)
Buzz & Brett Sawyer beat Rip Oliver & Destroyer
Stan Stasiak beat Siva Afi

5/2/81 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Steve Regal & Jay Youngblood beat Rip Oliver & Destroyer
Buzz Sawyer drew Joe Lightfoot
Buddy Rose beat Brett Sawyer
Matt Borne beat Stan Stasiak dq
Siva Afi beat Tiny Anderson

5/5/81 Albany, OR - West Albany HS
Little Tokyo and Billy the Kid vs. South Sea Samoa and Tiny Tim
Buddy Rose vs. Jay Youngblood (Street Fight)
plus more..
--Referee Johnny Eagles

5/6/81 Seattle, WA - Seattle Center Arena
Strap Match
Buddy Rose beat Jay Youngblood
Buzz & Brett Sawyer beat Destroyer & Rip Oliver dq
Lone Eagle and Tiny Tim defeated Billy the Kid and Tokyo Joe
Stan Stasiak beat Joe Lightfoot
Matt Borne beat Gene Kiniski dq,
Steve Regal beat Tiny Anderson
Siva Afi drew Terry Allen

5/7/81 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Buzz & Brett Sawyer beat Destroyer & Rip Oliver
Joe Lightfoot drew Terry Allen
Steve Regal beat Tiny Anderson
Jay Youngblood d. Matt Borne (original ad had Buddy Rose defending the Northwest Title against Matt Borne)

5/8/81 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Buddy Rose drew Jay Youngblood
Lone Eagle and Tiny Tom d. Billy the Kid and Little Tokyo
Buzz & Brett Sawyer beat The Destroyer (not Tiny Anderson) & Stan Stasiak
Steve Regal beat Tiny Anderson

5/9/81 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Matt Borne beat Buddy Rose
Jay Youngblood drew Stan Stasiak
Rip Oliver beat Terry Allen
Steve Regal beat Tiny Anderson
Destroyer beat Joe Lightfoot

5/12/81 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Buddy Rose beat Jay Youngblood (Loser Leaves town)
Steve Regal beat Destroyer
Gene Kiniski drew Matt Borne
Rip Oliver beat Terry Allen
Eric Froelich drew Siva Afi

5/14/81 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Buzz & Brett Sawyer beat Rip Oliver & Destroyer
Matt Borne drew Jay Youngblood
Buzz Sawyer drew Destroyer
Steve Regal drew BUddy Rose

5/15/81 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Rip Oliver and The Destroyer d. Brett Sawyer and Buzz Sawyer
Steve Regal d. Stan Stasiak
Matt Borne vs Terry Allen
--Joe Lightfoot referee--

5/15/81 Coos Bay, OR - North Bend HS Gym
Little Tokyo and Billy the Kid vs Coconut Willie and Tiny Tom
Jay Youngblood vs Buddy Rose (Oregon Street Fight)
Siva Afi vs Tiny Anderson

5/16/81 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Buddy Rose drew Jay Youngblood
Jay Leaves title vacant
Steve Regal beat Rip Oliver
Matt Borne beat Joe Lightfoot
Buzz & Brett Sawyer beat Stan Stasiak & Tiny Anderson
Destroyer beat Terry Allen

5/18/81 Longview, WA - Community College
Steve Regal (sub Jay Youngblood), Brett Sawyer and Buzz Sawyer vs Stan Stasiak, Buddy Rose and The Destroyer (sub Rip Oliver)
Steve Regal d. Stan Stasiak DQ (sub The Destroyer)
The Destroyer d. Brett Sawyer
Jimmy Afi d. Tiny Anderson

5/20/81 Seattle, WA - Seattle Center Arena
Buzz & Brett Sawyer beat Buddy Rose & Rip Oliver dq
Stan Stasiak beat Matt Borne
Princess Victoria DREW Velvet McIntyre
Steve Regal beat Destroyer
Chris Colt beat Siva Afi
Gene Kiniski beat Terry Allen

5/21/81 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Buzz & Brett Sawyer beat The Destroyer & Rip Oliver
Buddy Rose beat Joe Lightfoot
Steve Regal beat Stan Stasiak
Matt Borne beat Tiny Anderson
Chris Colt beat Terry Allen

5/22/81 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Steve Regal drew Buddy Rose
Buzz & Brett Sawyer drew Rip Oliver & Destroyer
Matt Borne beat Stan Stasiak

5/23/81 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Stan Stasiak & Rip Oliver & Destroyer beat Steve Regal & Buzz Sawyer & Brett Sawyer
Chris Colt drew Joe Lightfoot
Chris Colt drew Terry Allen
Matt Borne beat Tiny Anderson

5/25/81 Albany, OR - South Albany HS
Stan Stasiak vs. Terry Allen
Buddy Rose vs. Steve Regal
Buzz Sawyer and Hack Sawyer (c) vs. Rip Oliver and The Destroyer
--Referee Matt Borne

5/28/81 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Buddy Rose & Rip Oliver & Destroyer & Stan Stasiak beat Buzz & Brett Sawyer & Steve Regal & Matt Borne
Matt Borne beat Tiny Anderson
Steve Regal beat Tony Borne
Joe Lightfoot beat Chris Colt dq

5/29/81 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Steve Regal beat Buddy Rose (2/3 falls)
Buzz & Brett Sawyer beat Stan Stasiak & Chris Colt
Destroyer beat Joe Lightfoot
Matt Borne beat Rip Oliver dq

5/30/81 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Matt Borne drew Stan Stasiak
Buzz & Brett Sawyer beat Rip Oliver & Destroyer
Tony Borne beat Buddy Rose dq
Buddy Rose beat Joe Lightfoot
Steve Regal beat Chris Colt

6/4/81 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Steve Regal beat Destroyer
Matt Borne drew Stan Stasiak
Rip Oliver drew Brett Sawyer
Buddy Rose beat Chris Colt
Sandy Barr beat Tiny Anderson

6/5/81 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Buddy Rose & Rip Oliver beat Matt & Tony Borne
Steve Regal beat Stan Stasiak
Brett Sawyer beat Chris Colt

6/6/81 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Tony Borne drew Chris Colt
Steve Regal d. Stan Stasiak DQ
Matt Borne d. Buddy Rose
The Destroyer and Rick Oliver d. Steve Regal and Brett Sawyer for

6/8/81 Longview, WA - LCC
Steve Regal d. Buddy Rose DQ (Rip Oliver interfered)
Brett Sawyer d. The Destroyer
Stan Stasiak d. Jimmy Afi
Jimmy Afi and Brett Sawyer d. Stan Stasiak and Chris Colt
---advertised below, but didn't take place--
Rip Oliver and The Destroyer vs Buzz Sawyer and Brett Sawyer
Stan Stasiak and Velvet McIntyre vs Jimmy Afi and Princess Victoria


6/9/81 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Rip Oliver & Destroyer beat Steve Regal (sub Buzz Sawyer) & Brett Sawyer to win Northwest Tag Team Titles
Siva Afi beat Tiny Anderson
Matt Borne beat Buddy Rose dq
Stan Stasiak beat Terry Allen
Tony Borne drew Chris Colt.

6/11/81 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Matt Borne beat Stan Stasiak
Steve Regal beat Chris Colt
Brett Sawyer beat Destroyer dq
Rip Oliver beat Tiny Anderson
Buzz Sawyer beat Buddy Rose dq

6/12/81 Eugene, OR – Lane County Fairgrounds
Brett Sawyer d. Chris Colt
The Destroyer d. Siva Afi
Buzz Sawyer d. Stan Stasiak
Matt Borne & Steve Regal d. Rip Oliver & Buddy Rose

6/13/81 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Buddy Rose & Rip Oliver beat Matt & Tony Borne
Stan Stasiak beat Terry Fargo
Buzz Sawyer beat Tiny Anderson
Siva Afi beat Moondog Moretti dq
Brett Sawyer drew Chris Colt
Steve Regal beat Destroyer

6/15/81 Longview, WA - Lower Columbia Community College
Roddy Piper and Steve Regal d. Buddy Rose and Rip Oliver
Brett Sawyer d. Chris Colt
Rip Oliver DREW Tony Borne
Siva Afi and Princess Victoria d. Stan Stasiak and Velvet McIntyre
Buddy Rose d. Buzz Sawyer


6/16/81 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Roddy Piper beat BUddy Rose
Lou Thesz drew Gene Kiniski
Stan Stasiak beat Buzz Sawyer
Tony Borne drew Brett Sawyer
Steve Regal beat Chris Colt
Terry Fargo drew Tiny Anderson
Siva Afi beat Rip Oliver dq

6/17/81 Seattle, WA - Seattle Center Arena (A-3,588)
Roddy Piper d. Buddy Rose
The Destroyer and Rip Oliver d. Buzz Sawyer and Steve Regal
Matt Borne DREW Stan Stasiak
Gene Kiniski DREW Siva Afi
Brett Sawyer d. Chris Colt

6/18/81 Salem, OR - South Salem HS
Matt Borne DREW Steve Regal
Stan Stasiak defeated Chris Colt by disqualification
Siva Afi defeated Tiny Anderson
Rip Oliver defeated Buzz Sawyer
Princess Victoria DREW Velvet McIntyre
Roddy Piper defeated Destroyer

6/19/81 Eugene, OR – Lane County Fairgrounds ("Turnaway crowd")
Brett Sawyer d. Tiny Anderson
Sandy Barr d. Chris Colt by DQ
Stan Stasiak d. Siva Afi
Matt Borne, Roddy Piper, & Steve Regal d. The Destroyer, Rip Oliver, & Buddy Rose (2/3 falls) (special referee Lou Thesz)

6/20/81 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Roddy Piper & Steve Regal beat Buddy Rose & Rip Oliver dq
Siva Afi beat Destroyer dq
King Parsons drew Chris Colt
Matt Borne drew Stan Stasiak
Brett Sawyer beat Tiny Anderson

6/22/81 Albany, OR - West Albany HS
Matt Borne vs. Stan Stasiak
Buddy Rose, Rip Oliver and The Destroyer vs. Steve Regal, Buzz Sawyer and Hack Sawyer
plus more

6/25/81 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Chris Colt DREW Tony Borne
King Parsons defeated Tiny Anderson
Hacksaw Sawyer defeated Stan Stasiak by disqualification
Steve Regal and Matt Borne defeated Destroyer and Rip Oliver by disqualification

6/26/81 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgounds
Steve Regal and Matt Borne d. The Destroyer and Tiny Anderson (sub Rip Oliver) (2 falls to 0)
King Parsons d. Stan Stasiak
Jimmy Afi DREW The Destroyer (sub Chris Colt)
--Brett Sawyer referee--

6/27/81 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Steve Regal & Matt Borne beat Destroyer & Rip Oliver
King Parsons beat Destroyer dq
Siva Afi beat Stan Stasiak dq
Brett Sawyer beat Tiny Anderson
Tony Borne drew Chris Colt

6/29/81 Seaside, OR
Matt Borne drew Stan Stasiak
Steve Regal beat Rip Oliver dq
King Parsons beat Chris Colt
Brett Sawyer beat Destroyer dq
Princess Victoria beat Velvet McIntyre

7/1/81 Seattle, WA - Seattle Center Arena
Chris Colt defeated Jimmy Afi
Hack Sawyer defeated Gene Kiniski
King Parsons defeated The Destroyer
--Northwest Title Tournament--
Rip Oliver defeated Matt Borne
Steve Regal defeated Buddy Rose
Hack Sawyer and Princess Victoria defeated Stan Stasiak and Velvet McIntyre
Steve Regal defeated Rip Oliver to win the Northwest Title

7/2/81 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Tony Borne defeated Tiny Anderson
Hacksaw Sawyer defeated Chris Colt by disqualification
King Parsons NC. Stan Stasiak
Buddy Rose defeated Siva Afi
Steve Regal defeated Destroyer
Rip Oliver defeated Matt Borne by disqualification

7/3/81 Eugene, OR – Lane County Fairgrounds
Velvet McIntyre d. Princess Victoria
Matt Borne d. The Destroyer
Rip Oliver d. Siva Afi
Iceman Parsons d. Chris Colt
Brett Sawyer d. Stan Stasiak by DQ
Buddy Rose d. Steve Regal

7/4/81 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Matt Borne won battle Royal
Steve Regal beat Stan Stasiak
King Parsons drew Rip Oliver
Buddy Rose beat Brett Sawyer
Destroyer drew Siva Afi
Matt Borne beat Chris Colt
Tony Borne beat Tiny Anderson dq


7/6/81 Longview, WA - LCC
Buddy Rose d. Steve Regal (cage) (20 minutes)
King Parsons d. Chris Colt
Matt Borne d. Rip Oliver DQ (Buddy Rose interfered)
Brett Sawyer d. The Destroyer
Princess Victoria DREW Velvet McIntyre

7/7/81 Albany, OR - West Albany HS
Princess Victoria vs. Velvet McIntyre
Buddy Rose vs. Steve Regal (Oregon Death Match)
Matt Borne vs Rip Oliver
Brett Sawyer vs Stan Stasiak
King Parsons vs The Destroyer
--Referee Jimmy Afa

7/9/81 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
King Parsons defeated Tiny Anderson
Siva Afi defeated Chris Colt
Hacksaw Sawyer defeated Stan Stasiak by disqualification
Matt Borne, Tony Borne and Steve Regal defeated Destroyer and Rip Oliver, and Buddy Rose

7/10/81 Eugene, OR – Lane County Fairgrounds
Siva Afi d. Chris Colt
Iceman Parsons d. Stan Stasiak
Brett Sawyer d. The Destroyer
Matt Borne d. Rip Oliver
Velvet McIntyre d. Princess Victoria
Steve Regal d. Buddy Rose

7/11/81 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Steve Regal & Matt Borne beat Destroyer & Rip Oliver to win the Northwest Tag Team Titles
Chris Colt drew Tony Borne
Buddy Rose beat Siva Afi
Eddie Mansfield beat Brett Sawyer
King Parsons drew Stan Stasiak

7/16/81 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Hacksaw Sawyer defeated Tiny Anderson
Siva Afi defeated Chris Colt by disqualification
Princess Victoria DREW Velvet McIntyre
King Parsons defeated Stan Stasiak
Steve Regal and Destroyer defeated Rip Oliver and Buddy Rose

7/17/81 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgounds
Princess Victoria and Brett Sawyer vs Velvet McIntyre and Rip Oliver
Steve Regal vs Buddy Rose (Oregon Death Match)
plus 2 more..

7/18/81 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Destroyer beat Buddy Rose
Steve Regal beat Chris Colt
Matt Borne drew Stan Stasiak
King Parsons beat Tiny Anderson
Brett Sawyer drew Siva Afi
Brett Sawyer beat Rip Oliver

7/20/81 Seaside, OR
Buddy Rose beat Destroyer (Cage match)
Matt Borne & Princess Victoria beat Stan Stasiak & Velvet McIntyre
King Parsons beat Chris Colt
Brett Sawyer beat Rip Oliver

7/21/81 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
The Destroyer beat Buddy Rose
Matt Borne & Steve Regal beat Stan Stasiak & Rip Oliver
Brett Sawyer drew Chris Colt
King Parsons beat Tiny Anderson

7/23/81 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Matt Borne defeated Tiny Anderson
Chris Colt defeated Hacksaw Sawyer by disqualification
King Parsons defeated Stan Stasiak by disqualification
Princess Victoria defeated Velvet McIntyre by disqualification
Steve Regal defeated Rip Oliver by disqualification
Buddy Rose defeated Destroyer

7/24/81 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgounds
Buddy Rose d. The Destroyer (Texas Street Fight, Win or Lose, The Mask Comes Off) unmasked as David Sierra
Matt Borne & Steve Regal d. Rip Oliver and Chris Colt (sub Stan Stasiak)
King Parsons DREW Brett Sawyer
Princess Victoria d. Velvet McIntyre

7/25/81 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Buddy Rose & Rip Oliver beat Destroyer & Steve Regal
Rip Oliver beat Tony Borne
Matt Borne beat Chris Colt
Brett Sawyer beat Tiny Anderson dq
Siva Afi drew King Parsons

7/28/81 Albany, OR - South Albany HS
Chris Colt vs. King Parsons
Hack Sawyer and Princess Victoria vs. Stan Stasiak and Velvet McIntyre
Matt Borne vs. Rip Oliver
Buddy Rose vs. Steve Regal

7/29/81 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Matt Borne defeated Chris Colt
King Parsons defeated Gene Kiniski
Terry Fargo defeated Tiny Anderson
Hack Sawyer defeated Rip Oliver
Stan Stasiak defeated Jimmy Afi
Matt Borne won 12 Man Battle Royal
Steve Regal defeated Buddy Rose

7/30/81 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Terry Fargo defeated Tiny Anderson
King Parsons defeated Chris Colt
Hacksaw Sawyer defeated Stan Stasiak by disqualification
Velvet McIntyre defeated Princess Victoria
Matt Borne and Steve Regal defeated Buddy Rose and Rip Oliver by disqualification

7/31/81 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Steve Regal d. Buddy Rose (2/3 falls)
Princess Victoria and Brett Sawyer d. Velvet McIntyre and Terry Fargo
Matt Borne d. Rip Oliver
King Parsons d. Stan Stasiak
--Wrestling will return August 28.

8/1/81 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Steve Regal & Matt Borne drew Buddy Rose & Rip Oliver
Tony Borne beat Tiny Anderson dq
Stan Stasiak beat Terry Fargo
Siva Afi drew Brett Sawyer
King Parsons & Princess Victoria beat Chris Colt & Velvet McIntyre

8/3/81 Longview, WA - LCC
Steve Regal d. Buddy Rose DQ
Brett Sawyer d. Chris Colt
King Parsons d. Tiny Anderson
Matt Borne d. Stan Stasiak DQ
Matt Borne won $1500 Battle Royal

8/4/81 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Matt Borne beat Buddy Rose
Rip Oliver beat Brett Sawyer
Stan Stasiak drew King Parsons
Steve Regal beat Chris Colt
Terry Fargo beat Tiny Anderson dq

8/6/81 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Terry Fargo (Terry Adonis) defeated Stan Stasiak by disqualification
Art Crews defeated Tiny Anderson
Hacksaw Sawyer defeated Chris Colt
Rip Oliver and Velvet McIntyre defeated Matt Borne and Princess Victoria
Steve Regal defeated Buddy Rose by disqualification

8/8/81 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Rip Oliver drew Steve Regal
Buddy Rose beat King Parsons
Art Crews beat Tiny Anderson
Terry Fargo beat Tiny Anderson dq
Princess Victoria & Brett Sawyer drew Velvet McIntyre & Stan Stasiak

8/10/81 Coos Bay, OR - North Bend HS Gym
Princess Victoria vs Velvet McIntyre
Matt Borne and Steve Regal vs Buddy Rose and Rip Oliver
Brett Sawyer vs Chris Colt
Iceman Parsons vs Stan Stasiak

8/12/81 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
King Parsons vs. Stan Stasiak
Eddie Mansfield vs. Hack Sawyer
Princess Victoria vs. Velvet McIntyre
Art Crews vs. Chris Colt
Rip Oliver and Buddy Rose vs. Matt Borne and Steve Regal

8/13/81 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Hacksaw Sawyer defeated Stan Stasiak by disqualification
Terry Fargo defeated Tiny Anderson
Art Crews defeated Chris Colt
Buddy Rose, Rip Oliver and Velvet McIntyre vs. Matt Borne, Steve Regal and Princess Victoria ended without a winner as a no contest

8/14/81 Roseburg, OR - Douglas County Fairgrounds
Princess Victoria vs Velvet McIntyre


8/15/81 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Buddy Rose beat Steve Regal to win the Northwest Title
Matt Borne beat Rip Oliver dq
Art Crews drew Stan Stasiak
King Parsons drew Brett Sawyer
Terry Fargo beat Chris Colt dq

8/18/81 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Matt Borne won battle royal
Matt Borne beat Chris Colt
Buddy Rose beat Steve Regal dq
Art Crews beat Tiny Anderson
Rip Oliver beat Terry Fargo
King Parsons drew Brett Sawyer

8/20/81 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Hacksaw Sawyer DREW King Parsons
Terry Fargo defeated Tiny Anderson
Art Crews defeated Chris Colt by disqualification
Steve Regal, Matt Borne and Princess Victoria defeated Stan Stasiak, Rip Oliver and Velvet McIntyre

8/21/81 Albany, OR - South Albany HS
Art Crews vs. Stan Stasiak
Hack Sawyer vs. Terry Fargo
Mike Masters vs. Steve Regal
Buddy Rose and Rip Oliver vs. Matt Borne and Tony Borne

8/22/81 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Stan Stasiak & Buddy Rose & Rip Oliver beat Steve Regal & Matt Borne & Brett Sawyer
Art Crews beat Chris Colt
King Parsons beat Tiny Anderson
Terry Fargo beat Fidel Cortez

8/26/81 Seattle - Center Arena
Art Crews DREW Brett Sawyer
Stan Stasiak defeated Terry Fargo
King Parsons defeated Gene Kiniski
Hack Sawyer and Art Crews defeated Stan Stasiak and Tiny Anderson
Matt Borne and Steve Regal (c) defeated Buddy Rose and Rip Oliver

8/27/81 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Hacksaw Sawyer defeated Chris Colt by disqualification
Stan Stasiak defeated Terry Fargo
Art Crews defeated Fidel Cortez
Matt Borne defeated Tiny Anderson
Rip Oliver defeated Steve Regal
King Parsons defeated Buddy Rose by disqualification
--Battle Royal
Rip Oliver defeated ???

8/28/81 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
8 Man, 2 Woman Battle Royal $1,000
Participants: Buddy Rose, Princess Victoria, Steve Regal, Velvet McIntyre, Rip Oliver, Matt Borne, King Parsons, Stan Stasiak, Art Crews, and Chris Colt
plus 4 more matches

8/29/81 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Buddy Rose & Rip Oliver beat Matt Borne & Steve Regal to win the Northwest Tag Team Titles
Brett Sawyer beat Tiny Anderson
Art Crews beat Stan Stasiak dq
King Parsons beat Chris Colt

8/31/81 McMinnville, OR – New Armory
Steve Regal vs. Buddy Rose

9/4/81 Eugene, OR – Lane County Fairgrounds
Iceman Parsons d. Terry Fargo
Brett Sawyer d. Chris Colt
Art Crews d. Stan Stasiak
Matt Borne fought Buddy Rose to a draw
Steve Regal d. Rip Oliver

9/5/81 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Matt Borne & Steve Regal beat Rip Oliver & Buddy Rose to win the Northwest Tag Team Titles
Art Crews beat Chris Colt
King Parsons beat Terry (Jerry?) Fargo
Brett Sawyer beat Stan Stasiak dq


9/9/81 Seattle, WA - Seattle Center Arena
King Parsons defeated Terry Fargo (sub Mike Masters)
Stan Stasiak (sub Gene Kiniski) defeated Art Crews
Hack Sawyer defeated Chris Colt
Gene Kiniski defeated Steve Regal by disqualification
Buddy Rose and Stan Stasiak defeated Matt Borne and Tony Borne


9/10/81 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
King Parsons beat Buddy Rose
Steve Regal beat Chris Colt
Art Crews beat Stan Stasiak dq
Brett Sawyer beat Terry Fargo

9/11/81 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Buddy Rose beat Matt Borne (2/3 falls)
Steve Regal beat Stan Stasiak
Art Crews beat Terry Fargo
King Parsons drew Brett Sawyer

9/12/81 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Buddy Rose & Kim Song beat Matt Borne & Brett Sawyer
Kim Sung d. Jerry Fargo
Steve Regal beat Stan Stasiak dq
Mike Masters drew King Parsons
Art Crews beat Chris Colt

9/14/81 Longview, WA - LCC
Matt Borne d. Buddy Rose DQ (Tony Borne ref)
Steve Regal NC Stan Stasiak (sub Rip Oliver)
Kim Song (sub Chris Colt) d. Art Crews
Brett Sawyer d. Mike Masters


9/15/81 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Buddy Rose beat Matt Borne dq
Kim Song beat Art Crews
Steve Regal drew Mike Masters
Stan Stasiak beat Terry Fargo
Brett Sawyer beat Chris Colt

9/17/81 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Matt Borne & Steve Regal drew Stan Stasiak & Kim Song
Mike Masters beat Chris Colt
Kim Song beat Art Crews
Brett Sawyer beat Terry Fargo

9/18/81 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Steve Regal & Matt Borne beat Buddy Rose & Stan Stasiak
Art Crews beat Mike Masters dq
Kim Song beat King Parsons
Brett Sawyer beat Terry Fargo

9/19/81 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Matt Borne & Steve Regal & King Parsons drew Kim Song & Stan Stasiak & Buddy Rose
Kim Song beat Steve Regal
Art Crews beat Chris Colt
Mike Masters beat Brett Sawyer

9/22/81 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
BUddy Rose beat Matt BOrne
Steve Regal beat Stan Stasiak
Kim Song beat Brett Sawyer
Brett Sawyer beat Chris Colt
Mike Masters beat Terry Fargo

9/23/81 Seattle, WA - Center Arena att: 1,192
Buddy Rose drew Matt Borne
Steve Regal beat Gene Kiniski
Brett Sawyer beat Terry Fargo
King Parsons beat Stan Stasiak
Kim Song beat Art Crews

9/24/81 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Buddy Rose & Stan Stasiak & Kim Song drew Steve Regal & Matt Borne & King Parsons
King Parsons beat Stan Stasiak dq
Art Crews beat Terry Fargo
Sandy Barr beat Chris Colt
Brett Sawyer beat Mike Masters dq

9/25/81 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Steve Regal & Matt Borne & Brett Sawyer beat Buddy Rose & Kim Song & Terry Fargo
Mike Masters beat King Parsons
Matt Borne beat Terry Fargo
Kim Song beat Brett Sawyer

9/26/81 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Kim Song & Buddy Rose beat Steve Regal & Matt Borne
Art Crews beat Mike Masters dq
Billy Whitecloud beat Chris Colt
Billy Whitecloud beat Terry Fargo
Stan Stasiak beat Brett Sawyer

10/1/81 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Steve Regal beat Stan Stasiak dq
Billy Whitecloud beat Terry Fargo
Kim Song beat Brett Sawyer
Mike Masters drew Art Crews
Buddy Rose drew Matt Borne

10/2/81 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Buddy Rose & Kim Song beat Steve Regal & Matt Borne (2/3 falls)
Billy Whitecloud beat Terry Fargo
Brett Sawyer drew Mike Masters
Art Crews beat Stan Stasiak dq

10/3/81 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
King Parsons d. Terry Fargo
Brett Sawyer d. Mike Masters
Matt Borne and Steve Regal d. Buddy Rose and Stan Stasiak
Brett Sawyer drew Art Crews
Billy White Cloud d. Stan Stasiak DQ

10/6/81 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Buddy Rose beat Steve Regal
Mike Masters beat Brett Sawyer
Stan Stasiak drew Matt Borne
Billy Whitelcoud beat Terry Fargo
Art Crews drew King Parsons

10/7/81 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Buddy Rose beat Matt Borne
King Parsons beat Gene Kiniski dq
Billy Whitecloud beat Terry Fargo
Mike Masters beat Art Crews
Stan Stasiak beat Steve Regal

10/8/81 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Buddy Rose beat Matt Borne
Steve Regal beat Terry Fargo
Brett Sawyer beat Mike Masters dq
King Parsons drew Art Crews
Stan Stasiak drew Billy Whitecloud

10/9/81 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Steve Regal & Matt Borne beat Buddy Rose & Mike Masters dq
Billy Whitecloud drew Stan Stasiak
King Parsons beat Terry Fargo
Brett Sawyer beat Eric Froelich

10/10/81 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Steve Regal & Matt Borne & Billy Whitecloud beat Mike Masters & Buddy Rose & Stan Stasiak
Mike Masters drew Matt Borne
Gene Kiniski drew King Parsons
Art Crews beat Terry Fargo
Brett Sawyer beat Eric Froelich
Buddy Rose beat Brett Sawyer

10/12/81 Longview, WA - LCC
Billy White cloud d. Terry Fargo (sub Gene Kiniski)
Mike Masters (sub Terry Fargo) d. King Parsons (sub Art Crews)
Buddy Rose drew Brett Sawyer
Steve Regal, Matt Borne and Brett Sawyer (sub Tony Borne) DDQ Buddy Rose, Stan Stasiak and Mike MAsters (sub Kim Song) (ref Art Crews)

10/14/81 Albany, OR - South Albany HS
King Parsons vs. Stan Stasiak
Hack Sawyer vs. Mike Masters
Billy White Cloud vs. Terry Fargo
Buddy Rose and Kim Song vs. Steve Regal and Matt Borne
--referee Art Crews

10/15/81 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Matt Borne & Steve Regal beat Stan Stasiak & Mike Masters
Brett Sawyer beat Art Crews
King Parsons beat Mike Masters dq
Billy Whitecloud beat Terry Fargo

10/16/81 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Brett Sawyer & Steve Regal & Matt Borne beat Buddy Rose & Stan Stasiak & Mike Masters
Steve Regal beat Terry Fargo
Stan Stasiak beat Art Crews
Mike Masters beat Billy Whitecloud

10/17/81 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Steve Regal & Matt Borne beat Buddy Rose & Mike Masters dq
Brett Sawyer beat Tony Borne
Art Crews drew Stan Stasiak
Billy Whitecloud beat Terry Fargo
King Parsons beat Buddy Rose dq

10/21/81 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Matt Borne & Steve Regal beat Buddy Rose & Stan Stasiak dq
Billy Whitecloud beat Buddy Rose dq
Gene Kiniski beat Art Crews
Mike Masters beat King Parsons
Brett Sawyer beat Terry Fargo

10/22/81 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Steve Regal beat Buddy Rose dq
--Tournament for Northwest Title shot--
Brett Sawyer beat Terry Fargo
Mike Masters beat King Parsons
Stan Stasiak beat Billy Whitecloud
Matt Borne beat Art Crews
Stan Stasiak drew Matt Borne
Brett Sawyer beat Mike Masters dq
--Brett Sawyer wins tournament to earn shot at Northwest Title next Thursday

10/23/81 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgounds
Steve Regal vs Buddy Rose (Oregon Death Match) (Winner who wins most falls in 20 minutes, anything goes, no DQ)
Brett Sawyer vs Mike Masters
Matt Borne vs Stan Stasiak
King Parsons vs Terry Fargo
Art Crews vs Billy Whitecloud

10/24/81 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Steve Regal beat Buddy Rose to win held up Northwest Title
Mike Masters beat King Parsons
Stan Stasiak drew Art Crews
Matt Borne beat Terry Fargo
Billy Whitecloud drew Brett Sawyer

10/27/81 - Coos Bay, OR - SWOCC Gym
Steve Regal vs Buddy Rose
Matt Borne vs Kim Song
Stan Stasiak vs Billy White Cloud
Art Crews vs Mike Masters

10/29/81 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Steve Regal beat Brett Sawyer
Chung Lee beat King Parsons
Mike Masters beat Terry Fargo
Matt Borne beat Stan Stasiak
Billy Whitecloud beat Buddy Rose dq

10/30/81 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Buddy Rose drew Steve Regal
Billy Whitecloud drew Mike Masters
Matt Borne beat Stan Stasiak dq
Brett Sawyer beat Chung Lee dq
King Parsons beat Terry Fargo

10/31/81 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
King Parsons beat Stan Stasiak dq
Steve Regal won battle royal
Chung Lee drew Brett Sawyer
Matt Borne beat Mike Masters dq
Steve Regal beat Terry Fargo
Buddy Rose beat Art Crews

11/1/81 Finley, WA – River View High School
Terry Fargo vs. Brett Sawyer
Iceman Parsons vs. Stan Stasiak
Billy White Cloud, Matt Borne, & Steve Regal vs. Kim Song, Mike Masters, & Buddy Rose

11/2/81 Longview, WA - LCC
Buddy Rose, Stan Stasiak and Mike Masters d. Matt Borne and Steve Regal, and Brett Sawyer (Tornado Match, No DQ) (Borne and Regal argued)
Buddy Rose DREW Brett Sawyer
Steve Regal d. Mike Masters DQ
Terry Fargo d. King Parsons
Billy White Cloud d. Chung Lee DQ

11/4/81 Seattle, WA - Seattle Center Arena
Buddy Rose & Stan Stasiak beat Matt Borne & Steve Regal to win Northwest Tag Team Titles
Brett Sawyer beat Terry Fargo
Chung Lee beat Art Crews
Mike Masters drew Billy Whitecloud
Buddy Rose beat King Parsons

11/5/81 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Matt Borne & Steve Regal drew Mike Masters & Stan Stasiak
Chung Lee beat Terry Fargo
Billy Whitecloud drew Art Crews
Brett Sawyer beat Buddy Rose dq.

11/6/81 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Steve Regal beat Buddy Rose (Cage Match)
Billy Whitecloud & Brett Sawyer beat Terry Fargo & Mike Masters
King Parsons drew Chung Lee
Matt Borne beat Terry Fargo

11/7/81 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Steve Regal beat Mike Masters dq
Rocky Johnson beat Buddy Rose
Chung Lee drew Art Crews
Rocky Johnson beat Stan Stasiak
Buddy Rose beat King Parsons
Matt Borne beat Terry Fargo.

11/10/81 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Buddy Rose beat Matt Borne
Rocky Johsnon drew Mike Masters
Brett Sawyer beat Terry Fargo
Brett Sawyer beat Chung Lee
Art Crews beat Stan Stasiak dq
King Parsons drew Billy Whitecloud.

11/12/81 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Rocky Johnson & King Parsons beat Buddy Rose & Stan Stasiak
Matt Borne beat Art Crews
Brett Sawyer beat Mike Masters dq
Billy Whitecloud beat Stan Stasiak dq
Chung Lee beat Terry Fargo.

11/13/81 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Rocky Johnson & King Parsons beat Matt Borne & Buddy Rose
Art Crews beat Chung Lee
Billy Whitecloud drew Brett Sawyer.
--note card delayed by an hour due to power outage

11/14/81 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Rocky Johnson & King Parsons beat Mike Masters & Stan Stasiak
Brett Sawyer beat Buddy Rose dq
Matt Borne beat Art Crews
Chung Lee drew Brett Sawyer
Billy Whitecloud beat Terry Fargo.

11/17/81 Albany, OR - South Albany HS
Billy White Cloud vs. Terry Fargo
Buddy Rose and Stan Stasiak, and Mike Masters vs. Steve Regal, Matt Borne and Hack Sawyer
plus 2 more..

11/18/81 Seattle, WA - Seattle Center Arena
Rocky Johnson beat Stan Stasiak
Brett Sawyer drew Mike Masters
Rocky Johnson beat Terry Fargo
Matt Borne beat Billy Whitecloud
Buddy Rose beat King Parsons.

11/19/81 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
King Parsons & Rocky Johnson beat Buddy Rose & Stan Stasiak dq
Brett Sawyer beat Chung Lee dq
Mike Masters beat Terry Fargo
Billy Whitecloud beat Matt Borne dq.

11/20/81 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Buddy Rose & Matt Borne beat King Parsons & Rocky Johnson (2/3 falls)
Billy Whitecloud beat Chung Lee
Brett Sawyer beat Mike Masters

11/21/81 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Rocky Johnson & King Parsons beat Buddy Rose & Stan Stasiak
Art Crews beat Terry Fargo
Brett Sawyer beaty Mike Masters dq
Billy Whitecloud drew Chung Lee
Matt Borne Beat Art Crews.

11/24/81 Bend, OR – Bend High School
Billy White Cloud vs. Terry Fargo
Rocky Johnson & Brett Sawyer vs. Mike Masters & Stan Stasiak
Steve Regal vs. Buddy Rose


11/26/81 Salem, OR - Armory Auditorium
King Parsons & Rocky Johnson won battle royal
Rocky Johnson & King Parsons drew Buddy Rose & Stan Stasiak
Terry Fargo beat Mike Allen
Chung Lee beat Tony DeMato
Brett Sawyer drew Iron Duke
Art Crews drew Klondike Mike
Billy Whitecloud drew Igor Volkoff
Dean Ho drew Mike Masters.

11/27/81 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Rocky Johnson won battle royal
Buddy Rose beat Rocky Johnson
Matt Borne beat Art Crews
Billy Whitecloud beat Chung Lee
Brett Sawyer beat Mike Masters
King Parsons beat Terry Fargo.

11/28/81 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Rocky Johnson & King Parsons beat Buddy Rose & Stan Stasiak to win the Northwest Tag Team Titles
Billy Whitecloud drew Chung Lee
Art Crews beat Mike Masters dq
Matt Borne beat Brett Sawyer
Brett Sawyer beat Terry Fargo.

12/1/81 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Rocky Johnson beat Buddy Rose
Matt Borne beat Fidel Cortez
Billy Whitecloud drew Mike Masters
Brett Sawyer beat Stan Stasiak dq
King Parsons drew Chung Lee.
Billy White Cloud d. Terry Fargo

12/2/81 Seattle, WA - Seattle Center Arena
Rocky Johnson & King Parsons beat Buddy Rose & Matt Borne dq
Stan Stasiak beat Art Crews
Brett Sawyer beat Mike Masters dq
Billy Whitelcoud beat Terry Fargo
King Parsons beat Chung Lee

12/3/81 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Rocky Johnson & King Parsons beat Buddy Rose & Stan Stasiak
Billy Whitecloud drew Mike Masters
Brett Sawyer beat Chung Lee (Kazuharu Sonada, Magic Dragon) dq
Matt Borne beat Terry Fargo (Terry Adonis).

12/4/81 Eugene, OR – Lane County Fairgrounds
Brett Sawyer vs. Chung Lee
Billy White Cloud vs. Mike Masters
Rocky Johnson & Iceman Parsons vs. Matt Borne & Buddy Rose

12/5/81 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Rocky Johnson & King Parsons beat Buddy Rose & Matt Borne dq
Brett Sawyer beat Mike Masters dq
Billy Whitecloud beat Rocky Dellaserra
Stan Stasiak beat Terry Fargo
Art Crews drew Chung Lee.

12/7/81 Longview, WA - LCC
Brett Sawyer d. Mike Masters
Matt Borne d. Billy White Cloud
Chung Lee d. Terry Fargo
King Parsons d. Stan Stasiak DQ
Buddy Rose d. Rocky Johnson (sub Matt Borne) (CAGE)

12/10/81 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Rocky Johnson & King Parsons beat Buddy Rose & Matt Borne dq
Chung Lee drew Billy Whitecloud
Mike Masters beat Terry Fargo
Brett Sawyer beat Tiny Anderson.

12/11/81 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Rocky Johnson & King Parsons beat Buddy Rose & Matt Borne (2/3 falls)
Art Crews beat Mike Masters dq
Billy Whitecloud beat Chung Lee
Brett Sawyer beat Terry Fargo
Stan Stasiak drew King Parsons

12/12/81 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Buddy Rose & Mike Masters & Matt Borne drew Brett Sawyer & King Parsons & Rocky Johnson
Art Crews beat Terry Fargo
Billy Whitecloud beat Stan Stasiak dq
Rocky Johnson beat Chung Lee
Buddy Rose beat Brett Sawyer.

12/14/81 Coos Bay, OR - SWOCC Gym
Steve Regal vs Matt Borne
Buddy Rose and Mike Masters vs Rocky Johnson and Brett Sawyer
Chung Lee vs Billy White Cloud
Art Crews vs Stan Stasiak

12/15/81 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Rocky Johnson beat Mike Masters (Loser Leaves town)
Buddy Rose & Matt Borne beat King Parsons & Brett Sawyer
King Parsons beat Buddy Rose dq
Brett Sawyer beat Matt Borne dq
Chung Lee drew Stan Stasiak.

12/16/81 Seattle, WA - Seattle Center Arena
Billy White Cloud defeated Gene Kiniski (sub Dizzy Hogan)
King Parsons defeated Chung Lee (Kazuharu Sonoda)
Hack Sawyer defeated Stan Stasiak (sub Chung Lee)
Matt Borne defeated Art Crews (sub Steve Regal)
Buddy Rose DREW Rocky Johnson

12/17/81 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
King Parsons & Rocky Johnson beat Buddy Rose & Matt Borne
Tiny Anderson drew Terry Fargo
Art Crews beat Chung Lee dq
Brett Sawyer beat Stan Stasiak
Billy Whitecloud beat Rip Oliver dq

12/18/81 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Buddy Rose d. Rocky Johnson (Oregon Death Match)
Brett Sawyer d. Chung Lee
Billy Whitecloud d. Terry Fargo (sub Matt Borne)
King Parsons d. Matt Borne DQ (sub Terry Fargo)

12/19/81 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Rocky Johnson & King Parsons DCOR Matt Borne & Buddy Rose
Dizzy Hogan beat Art Crews
Billy Whitecloud beat Terry Fargo
Brett Sawyer beat Chung Lee dq
Stan Stasiak drew Eric Froelich
Rip Oliver beat Art Crews.

12/25/81 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Buddy Rose beat Rocky Johnson (Cage match)
Brett Sawyer & King Parsons beat Rip Oliver & Stan Stasiak
Billy Whitecloud beat Mike Allen
Matt Borne beat Tony DeMato
Dizzy Hogan beat Terry Fargo
Rip Oliver beat Art Crews.

12/26/81 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Rocky Johnson beat Buddy Rose dq
Rip Oliver & Matt Borne beat Art Crews & King Parsons
Dizzy Hogan beat Terry Fargo
Brett Sawyer beat Chung Lee
Billy Whitecloud beat Stan Stasiak dq.

12/27/81 Astoria, OR
Rocky Johnson beat Buddy Rose
Rip Oliver & Matt Borne beat King Parsons & Brett Sawyer
Dizzy Hogan beat Billy Whitecloud
Brett Sawyer beat Chung Lee
King Parsons beat Stan Stasiak dq

12/29/81 Coos Bay, OR - North Bend HS Gym
Rocky Johnson vs Buddy Rose (cage)
Brett Sawyer vs Rip Oliver
King Parsons vs Matt Borne
Billy White Cloud vs Art Crews
Dizzy Hogan vs Chung Lee

12/31/81 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Rocky Johnson, King Parsons, Brett Sawyer and Billy Whitecloud NC Buddy Rose, Rip Oliver, Matt Borne and Stan Stasiak
Billy Whitecloud d. Terry Fargo
Buddy Rose DREW Brett Sawyer
Chung Lee d. Tiny Anderson
King Parsons d. Dizzy Hogan DQ

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Mon Mar 1st, 2021 05:38 pm
  PM Quote Reply
11th Post
One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 15266
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
Spatulapup wrote: No. I think the only areas we don't have threads for are Portland and World Class. There are great threads for everywhere else. :)


Rather than start a new thread, I will ask here:  Is there a definitive Memphis area archive I missed?  Jarrett/Gulas/CWA/USWA/you name it?

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Mon Mar 1st, 2021 05:42 pm
  PM Quote Reply
12th Post
cman73

 

Joined: Tue Jul 12th, 2016
Location:  
Posts: 1079
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
I can start those once I finish with Portland and Dallas.

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Mon Mar 1st, 2021 05:50 pm
  PM Quote Reply
13th Post
Angelic Assassin



Joined: Mon Dec 27th, 2010
Location: Home Of The Redskins, You Candy Asses. , Washington USA
Posts: 10177
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
cman73 wrote: I can start those once I finish with Portland and Dallas.

Thanks for what you are posting. Awesome and will keep me reading results for days on end.



____________________
This thread was great till Rossi posted that AA ruined it.

Rossi=The Mouth That Bored
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Mon Mar 1st, 2021 05:55 pm
  PM Quote Reply
14th Post
Spatulapup

 

Joined: Mon Nov 22nd, 2010
Location:  
Posts: 4331
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
One Fan Gang wrote: Spatulapup wrote: No. I think the only areas we don't have threads for are Portland and World Class. There are great threads for everywhere else. :)


Rather than start a new thread, I will ask here:  Is there a definitive Memphis area archive I missed?  Jarrett/Gulas/CWA/USWA/you name it?

no there isn't. I forgot About Memphis.

Last edited on Mon Mar 1st, 2021 05:57 pm by Spatulapup

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Mon Mar 1st, 2021 07:04 pm
  PM Quote Reply
15th Post
Kriss
Citizen of nowhere


Joined: Wed Dec 12th, 2007
Location: Parts Unknown
Posts: 10799
Status: 
Online
Mana: 
cman73 wrote: I can start adding some Portland and world class stuff if people are interested. I know quite a bit is it on wrestlingdata but I have some that they may not have yet.
Portland (the city) results on wrestlingdata are good from 1933 up to April 1973. That's as far as I have got so far. The original source for the results (the RATNW guy who posted his results on here some months back) had most of the dates wrong in Portland (not by much, the correct week, but most of them were out buy a day or so), and I was going through and fixing them and correcting the cards when necessary. 



____________________
“Never argue with an idiot. They will drag you down to their level and beat you with experience.” ― Mark Twain
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Mon Mar 1st, 2021 07:47 pm
  PM Quote Reply
16th Post
cman73

 

Joined: Tue Jul 12th, 2016
Location:  
Posts: 1079
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
Kriss wrote: cman73 wrote: I can start adding some Portland and world class stuff if people are interested. I know quite a bit is it on wrestlingdata but I have some that they may not have yet.
Portland (the city) results on wrestlingdata are good from 1933 up to April 1973. That's as far as I have got so far. The original source for the results (the RATNW guy who posted his results on here some months back) had most of the dates wrong in Portland (not by much, the correct week, but most of them were out buy a day or so), and I was going through and fixing them and correcting the cards when necessary. 

Thanks Kriss,
I tried also to confirm the dates in my file as well, but some may still be incorrect.  I know they typically ran on Saturday's for TV, then Tuesday's every now and then.  
Was also using WrestlingData and the online papers to confirm a lot of blank city information for the Northwest Titles from the 50's to the 70's,  to help Hisa out with his Wrestling-Titles site.  I was finding that many of his dates were off, or the champions weren't champions at the time.  But, that goes back to the Wrestling Title history books that were printed back in the 90's.  I wish I still kept those but sadly had to part with them several years back.   I have a lot of it updated in my files, just haven't sent it to him yet.

Last edited on Mon Mar 1st, 2021 08:05 pm by cman73

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Tue Mar 2nd, 2021 04:58 pm
  PM Quote Reply
17th Post
cman73

 

Joined: Tue Jul 12th, 2016
Location:  
Posts: 1079
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
1/1/82 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Rocky Johnson vs Buddy Rose (Cage Match)
Buzz Sawyer vs Matt Borne
King Parsons vs Rip Oliver
Billy Whitecloud vs Dizzy Hogan
Art Crews vs Chung Lee

1/2/82 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Brett Sawyer won battle royal to win the vacant Northwest Title
Rocky Johnson beat Stan Stasiak
Matt Borne drew King Parsons
Dizzy Hogan beat Art Crews
Rip Oliver beat Terry Fargo
Brett Sawyer beat Chung Lee
Buddy Rose beat Billy Whitecloud.

1/4/82 Longview, WA - Lower Columbia Community College
Buddy Rose vs Rocky Johnson (cage match, Matt Borne, Rip Oliver and Stan Stasiak in another cage to not interfere)
Dizzy Hogan vs Brett Sawyer
Rip Oliver vs King Parsons
Matt Borne vs Billy Whitecloud

1/5/82 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Buddy Rose beat Rocky Johnson
Matt BOrne beat Art Crews
Chung Lee beat Terry Fargo
Dizzy Hogan drew Billy Whitecloud
Rip Oliver drew Brett Sawyer
Stan Stasiak drew King Parsons.

1/6/82 Seattle, WA - Seattle Center Arena
Rocky Johnson beat Buddy Rose
Rip Oliver beat King Parsons
Matt Borne beat Art Crews
Billy Whitecloud beat Dizzy Hogan dq
Brett Sawyer beat Chung Lee
Stan Stasiak beat Terry Fargo.

1/7/82 Salem, OR - Gran Theatre
Brett Sawyer won battle royal (tournament matches determined by order of elimination)
Matt Borne beat King Parsons
Rocky Johnson beat Terry Fargo
Buddy Rose beat Billy Whitecloud
Brett Sawyer beat Dizzy Hogan
Matt Borne beat Rocky Johnson
Brett Sawyer beat Buddy Rose
Matt Borne beat Brett Sawyer to win Salem City Trophy

1/8/82 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Matt Borne beat Brett Sawyer (2/3 falls)
Billy Whitecloud beat Chung Lee
Rocky Johnson & King Parsons drew Buddy Rose & Rip Oliver
Art Crews beat Dizzy Hogan dq.

1/9/82 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Matt Borne & Rip Oliver beat Rocky Johnson & King Parsons
Stan Stasiak drew Art Crews
Dizzy Hogan beat Terry Fargo
Brett Sawyer beat Chung Lee
Buddy Rose beat Billy WHitecloud.

1/13/82 Seattle, WA - Seattle Center Arena
Brett Sawyer beat Buddy Rose
Matt Borne beat Rocky Johnson
Gene Kiniski beat King Parsons
Rip Oliver beat Terry Fargo
Stan Stasiak drew Chung Lee
Billy Whitecloud beat Dizzy Hogan dq.

1/14/82 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Rocky Johnson & King Parsons drew Matt Borne & Rip Oliver
Art Crews drew Stan Stasiak
Billy Whitecloud beat Terry Fargo
Brett Sawyer beat Dizzy Hogan dq.

1/15/82 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgounds
Brett Sawyer beat Matt Borne
Rocky Johnson beat Rip Oliver dq
King Parsons drew Dizzy Hogan
Buddy Rose beat Billy Whitecloud.

1/16/82 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Matt Borne & Rip Oliver beat King Parsons & Rocky Johnson to win Northwest Tag Team Titles
Brett Sawyer beat Buddy Rose dq
Billy Whitecloud beat Stan Stasiak dq
Curt Hennig drew Dizzy Hogan
Art Crews beat Tiger Chung Lee dq

1/19/82 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Rocky Johnson beat Buddy Rose
Rip Oliver & Matt Borne beat Brett Sawyer & Billy Whitecloud
Dizzy Hogan beat Art Crews
Curt Hennig drew Tiger Chung Lee
King Parsons beat Stan Stasiak dq.

1/21/82 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Rocky Johnson & King Parsons beat Rip Oliver & Matt Borne
Curt Hennig beat Terry Fargo
Billy Whitecloud beat Stan Stasiak dq
Chung Lee beat Tiny Anderson
Buddy Rose beat Art Crews
Brett Sawyer beat Dizzy Hogan.

1/22/82 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Rocky Johnson beat Matt Borne
Brett Sawyer beat Rip Oliver dq
Dizzy Hogan beat Art Crews
Billy Whitecloud drew King Parsons.

1/23/82 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Brett Sawyer drew Matt Borne
Rocky Johnson & King Parsons beat Buddy Rose & Rip Oliver dq
Curt Hennig drew Stan Stasiak
Dizzy Hogan drew Art CRews
Billy Whitecloud beat Tiger Chung Lee

1/28/82 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
King Parsons & Rocky Johnson beat Matt Borne & Rip Oliver dq
Buddy Rose beat Brett Sawyer dq
Art Crews beat Tiny Anderson
Billy Whitecloud beat Dizzy Hogan dq
Stan Stasiak beat Terry Fargo
Curt Hennig drew Tiger Chung Lee

1/29/82 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Rocky Johnson & King Parsons beat Matt Borne & Rip Oliver
Buddy Rose drew Brett Sawyer
Dizzy Hogan beat Curt Hennig
Billy Whitecloud beat Art Crews

1/30/82 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Steve Regal beat Dizzy Hogan
Rocky Johnson & King Parsons beat Rip Oliver & Matt Borne
Brett Sawyer beat Tiger Chung Lee
Curt Hennig beat Stan Stasiak dq
Buddy Rose beat Billy Whitecloud

2/1/82 Longview, WA - LCC
Steve Regal d. Tiger Chung Lee
Dizzy Hogan d. Billy White Cloud
Curt Hennig d. Matt Borne DQ
Rocky Johnson and Steve Regal d. Buddy Rose and Matt Borne COR
Brett Sawyer d. Rick Oliver DQ

2/2/82 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Steve Regal beat Matt Borne dq
Brett Sawyer & Curt Hennig drew Buddy Rose & Dizzy Hogan
Rip Oliver beat Billy Whitecloud
Rocky Johnson beat Tiger Chung Lee
Stan Stasiak drew King Parsons

2/3/82 Seattle, WA - Seattle Center Arena
Rocky Johnson & Steve Regal beat Matt Borne & Buddy Rose dq
Curt Hennig beat Stan Stasiak
Gene Kiniski beat Art Crews
Rip Oliver beat King Parsons
Dizzy Hogan beat Billy Whitecloud
Brett Sawyer beat Tiger Chung Lee

2/4/82 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Steve Regal & Rocky Johnson & Brett Sawyer beat Buddy Rose & Rip Oliver & Matt Borne dq
Dizzy Hogan beat Terry Fargo
Curt Hennig beat Stan Stasiak dq
Art Crews beat Tiger Chung Lee

2/5/82 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Matt Borne & Rip Oliver beat Rocky Johnson & King Parsons (2/3 falls)
Brett Sawyer drew Curt Hennig
Steve Regal beat Dizzy Hogan
Buddy Rose beat Billy Whitecloud.

2/6/82 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Buddy Rose & Rip Oliver drew Steve Regal & Brett Sawyer
Rocky Johnson beat Stan Stasiak
Matt Borne beat Curt Hennig
Dizzy Hogan beat Art Crews
Billy Whitecloud drew Tiger Chung Lee
King Parsons beat Terry Fargo

2/10/82 Coos Bay, OR - North Bend HS Gym
Brett Sawyer vs Matt Borne
Steve Regal vs Buddy Rose
Rocky Johnson vs Dizzy Hogan
King Parsons vs Rip Oliver

2/11/82 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Buddy Rose & Rip Oliver & Matt Borne & Stan Stasiak drew Rocky Johnson & Steve Regal & Brett Sawyer & King Parsons
King Parsons beat Rip Oliver dq
Art Crews beat Terry Fargo
Tiger Chung Lee drew Curt Hennig
Dizzy Hogan beat Billy Whitecloud.

2/12/82 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Steve Regal and Rocky Johnson d. Matt Borne and Rip Oliver (2/3 falls)
Buddy Rose d. Curt Hennig
Billy Whitecloud d. Dizzy Hogan
Buzz Sawyer DREW King Parsons


2/13/82 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Matt Borne & Rip Oliver beat Rocky Johnson & King Parsons
Brett Sawyer beat Buddy Rose dq -- Northwest Title Held Up
Steve Regal beat Tiger Chung Lee
Dizzy Hogan drew Billy Whitecloud
Curt Hennig beat Stan Stasiak dq

2/16/82 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Brett Sawyer beat Buddy Rose to win held up Northwest Title
Matt Borne beat Steve Regal
Dizzy Hogan drew Billy Whitecloud
Billy Whitecloud beat Stan Stasiak dq
Tiger Chung Lee drew Curt Hennig
Rip Oliver beat King Parsons

2/17/82 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Brett Sawyer beat Rip Oliver
Steve Regal & Rocky Johnson beat Matt Borne & Buddy Rose dq
Dizzy Hogan beat Art Crews
Billy Whitecloud beat Stan Stasiak dq
Curt Hennig beat Tiger Chung Lee
Matt Borne beat King Parsons

2/18/82 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Rocky Johnson & King Parsons & Steve Regal & Brett Sawyer beat Buddy Rose & Rip Oliver & Matt Borne & Stan Stasiak
Rocky Johnson beat Terry Fargo
Billy Whitecloud drew Tiger Chung Lee
Curt Hennig beat Dizzy Hogan

2/19/82 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Steve Regal beat Matt Borne
Rocky Johnson beat Dizzy Hogan
Brett Sawyer beat Buddy ROse dq
Rip Oliver beat Curt Hennig
King Parsons drew Billy Whitecloud.

2/20/82 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Brett Sawyer & Steve Regal & Rocky Johnson beat Rip Oliver & Matt Borne & Buddy Rose dq
Matt Borne beat Billy Whitecloud
Brett Sawyer d. Chung Lee
Dizzy Hogan drew Curt Hennig
King Parsons beat Stan Stasiak dq
Rip Oliver d. Art Crews

2/21/82 Finley, WA – River View High School
Curt Hennig vs. Rip Oliver
Dizzy Hogan vs. Brett Sawyer
Matt Borne & Buddy Rose vs. Rocky Johnson & Steve Regal

2/23/82 Albany, OR - South Albany HS
Dizzy Hogan vs. Rocky Johnson
Buddy Rose vs. Hack Sawyer
King Parsons vs. Rip Oliver
Billy White Cloud vs. Chung Lee
Matt Borne vs. Steve Regal (Cage Match)

2/25/82 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Steve Regal beat Matt Borne dq
Rocky Johnson beat Stan Stasiak
King Parsons beat Terry Fargo
Brett Sawyer beat Chung Lee
Dizzy Hogan beat Art Crews
Rip Oliver beat BIlly Whitecloud.

2/26/82 Coos Bay, OR - North Bend HS Gym
Steve Regal vs Matt Borne (cage)
Buddy Rose vs Brett Sawyer
Rip Oliver vs Rocky Johnson
King Parsons vs Dizzy Hogan

2/27/82 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Matt Borne beat Steve Regal
Rocky Johnson beat Stan Stasiak
Curt Hennig beat Tiger Chung Lee
Brett Sawyer drew Billy Whitecloud
Dizzy Hogan beat Art Crews
King Parsons beat Terry Fargo

3/1/82 Longview, WA - LCC
Rocky Johnson and Brett Sawyer d. Buddy Rose and Rick Oliver
Matt Borne d. Steve REgal
Brett Sawyer d. Chung Lee
Dizzy Hogan drew Curt Hennig
King Parsons d. Stan Stasiak DQ

3/3/82 Seattle, WA - Seattle Center Arena
Buddy Rose & Rip Oliver & Matt Borne beat Steve Regal & Rocky Johnson & Brett Sawyer
Steve Regal beat Dizzy Hogan
Gene Kiniski drew King Parsons
Billy Whitecloud beat Chung Lee
Curt Hennig beat Stan Stasiak dq

3/4/82 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Steve Regal beat Matt Borne
Rocky Johnson beat Tiger Chung Lee
Rip Oliver beat Curt Hennig
Brett Sawyer beat Stan Stasiak dq
Dizzy Hogan beat King Parsons
Buddy Rose beat Billy Whitecloud

3/5/82 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
--6 Man Tag--
--Note: The advertisement in Google News Archive has a black background, making it difficult, at times, to read the matches--
--No results were listed in the Saturday or Sunday paper that I could find--

3/6/82 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Rocky Johnson beat Rip Oliver
Rocky Johnson drew Buddy Rose
Brett Sawyer beat Chung Lee
Matt Borne beat BIlly Whitecloud
Curt Hennig beat Stan Stasiak dq
King Parsons drew Dizzy Hogan

3/9/82 Portland - Sports Arena
Loser Leaves town
Matt Borne beat Steve Regal
Rocky Johnson beat Stan Stasiak
Brett Sawyer drew Rip Oliver
Billy Whitecloud beat Tiger Chung Lee dq
Buddy Rose & Dizzy Hogan beat King Parsons & Curt Hennig

3/11/82 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Buddy Rose & Rip Oliver & Matt Borne beat Rocky Johnson & Brett Sawyer & Curt Hennig
Rip Oliver beat Brett Sawyer
Curt Hennig drew Stan Stasiak
Billy Whitecloud beat Dizzy Hogan dq

3/12/82 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgounds
Rocky Johnson wins Battle Royal
Matt Borne d. Rocky Johnson
Brett Sawyer DREW Buddy Rose
Rip Oliver d. Billy Whitecloud
Curt Hennig d. Dizzy Hogan DQ
King Parsons d. Chung Lee

3/13/82 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Brett Sawyer & Rocky Johnson beat Buddy Rose & Rip Oliver
Matt Borne drew King Parsons
Curt Hennig beat Tiger Chung Lee
Dizzy Hogan beat Billy Whitecloud
Stan Stasiak beat Eric Froelich.

3/16/82 Albany, OR - South Albany HS
Buddy Rose, Matt Borne and Rip Oliver vs Steve Regal, Brett Sawyer and Rocky Johnson
Dizzy Hogan vs Curt Hennig
King Parsons vs Stan Stasiak

3/17/82 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Dizzy Hogan defeated King Parsons
Billy White Cloud defeated Chung Lee
Curt Hennig vs. Stan Stasiak ended without a winner as a time limit draw
Matt Borne and Rip Oliver defeated Rocky Johnson (2 on 1 Handicap Match)
Hack Sawyer (c) defeated Buddy Rose

3/18/82 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Rip Oliver beat Brett Sawyer dq
Matt Borne beat Billy Whitecloud
Rocky Johnson beat Stan Stasiak dq
Curt Hennig beat Buddy Rose
Dizzy Hogan beat Tiger Chung Lee.

3/19/82 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Rocky Johnson vs Matt Borne
plus more. (can't read the 3/17/82 Eugene Paper script), no results that I could find

3/20/82 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Brett Sawyer beat Dizzy Hogan
Rocky Johnson & King Parsons beat Rip Oliver & Matt Borne
Stan Stasiak beat Billy Whitecloud
Curt Hennig beat Buddy Rose dq
Tommy Rogers beat Tiger Chung Lee

3/22/82 Seaside, OR
Rocky Johnson beat Matt Borne
Brett Sawyer drew Rip Oliver
Stan Stasiak beat Tiger Chung Lee
Tommy Rogers beat Buddy Rose dq
Dizzy Hogan drew Curt Hennig

3/25/82 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Brett Sawyer DCOR Rip Oliver
Buddy Rose vs Curt Hennig
plus 3 more..

3/26/82 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Rocky Johnson & King Parsons beat Buddy Rose (sub Matt Borne) & Rip Oliver
Curt Hennig beat Dizzy Hogan dq
Tommy Rogers beat Chung Lee

3/27/82 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Rip Oliver & Matt Borne drew Rocky Johnson & King Parsons
Brett Sawyer beat Tiger Chung Lee
Curt Hennig beat Chung Lee
Brett Sawyer beat Stan Stasiak dq
Tommy Rogers drew Dizzy Hogan
Curt Hennig beat Buddy Rose dq

3/30/82 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Rocky Johnson beat Matt Borne
Curt Hennig drew Dizzy Hogan
King Parsons beat BUddy Rose dq
Tommy Rogers beat Tiger Chung Lee
Brett Sawyer drew Rip Oliver
Tommy Rogers beat Stan Stasiak dq

3/31/82 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Rocky Johnson & Brett Sawyer beat Buddy Rose & Matt Borne
Brett Sawyer beat Stan Stasiak
Rip Oliver beat King Parsons
Tommy Rogers beat Chung Lee
Dizzy Hogan drew Curt Hennig

4/1/82 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Brett Sawyer beat Rip Oliver (No DQ, No Time Limit)
Buddy Rose beat Curt Hennig dq
Rocky Johnson beat Dizzy Hogan
TOmmy Rogers beat Stan Stasiak dq
Rocky Johnson beat Tiger Chung Lee.

4/2/82 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
King Parsons & Rocky Johnson beat Matt Borne & Rip Oliver dq
Curt Hennig beat Buddy Rose
Tommy Rogers beat Dizzy Hogan dq
Brett Sawyer beat Tiger Chung Lee

4/3/82 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Curt & Larry Hennig beat Buddy Rose & Rip Oliver
Matt Borne beat King Parsons
Brett Sawyer beat Stan Stasiak
Rocky Johnson beat Chung Lee
Tommy Rogers beat Dizzy Hogan dq


4/6/82 Roseburg, OR - Douglas County Fairgrounds
Brett Sawyer DREW Tommy Rogers
Rocky Johnson d. Dizzy Hogan
Matt Borne d. King Parsons
Curt Hennig and Larry Hennig d. Buddy Rose and Rip Oliver


4/8/82 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Rocky Johnson won battle royal
Buddy Rose & Rip Oliver drew Larry & Curt Hennig
Tommy Rogers beat Chung Lee
Rocky Johnson drew Dizzy Hogan
Brett Sawyer beat Stan Stasiak.

4/9/82 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Rocky Johnson beat Buddy Rose (Rocky Johnson earns shot at NWA World Champion Ric Flair next week)
Curt & Larry Hennig beat Matt Borne & Rip Oliver (2/3 falls)
Brett Sawyer beat Dizzy Hogan
King Parsons drew Tommy Rogers

4/10/82 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
NWA World Champion: Ric Flair beat Brett Sawyer
Curt & Larry Hennig drew Buddy Rose & Rip Oliver
Siva Afi beat Stan Stasiak dq
King Parsons drew Dizzy Hogan
Rocky Johsnon beat Tiger Chung Lee
Tommy Rogers beat Matt Borne dq

4/11/82 Finley WA - Finley-Kennewick Riverview High School
NWA World Champion: Ric Flair DDQ Rocky Johnson
Buddy Rose beat Brett Sawyer
Steve Regal beat Matt Borne

4/12/82 Longview, WA - Lower Columbia College
Brett Sawyer d. Buddy Rose DQ
Siva Afi d. STan Stasiak
Matt Borne drew Tommy Rogers
Larry and Curt Hennig d. Rick Oliver and Dizzy Hogan
NWA World Champion: Ric Flair DCOR Rocky Johnson

4/13/82 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
NWA World Champion: Ric Flair beat Buddy Rose
Curt & Larry Hennig drew Rip Oliver & Matt Borne
Siva Afi beat Dizzy Hogan dq
Rocky Johnson beat Stan Stasiak
Brett Sawyer drew Tommy Rogers

4/14/82 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Dizzy Hogan drew Tommy Rogers
Siva Afi d. Stan Stasiak
King Parsons d. Gene Kiniski
Rocky Johnson d. Buddy Rose
NWA World Champion: Ric Flair d. Brett Sawyer
Curt and Larry Hennig DDQ Matt Borne and Rick Oliver

4/15/82 Salem, OR - South Salem High School
NWA World Champion: Ric Flair DREW Rocky Johnson
Siva Afi beat Dizzy Hogan dq
Buddy Rose drew Brett Sawyer
Stan Stasiak beat Tommy Rogers
Curt Hennig & Brett Sawyer (sub Larry Hennig) beat Buddy Rose & Rip Oliver dq
King Parsons drew Siva Afi

4/16/82 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
NWA World Champion: Ric Flair beat Rocky Johnson (2/3 falls)
Matt Borne drew Brett Sawyer
Matt Borne beat Tommy Rogers
Curt Hennig beat Dizzy Hogan
Rip Oliver beat Siva Afi
--note results in paper say Brett Sawyer and Tommy Rogers beat Matt Borne in a handicap match

4/17/82 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Matt Borne & Rip Oliver & Dizzy Hogan & beat Brett Sawyer & Rocky Johnson & Curt Hennig
Brett Sawyer beat Matt Borne dq
Mike Miller beat King Parsons
Tommy Rogers beat Stan Stasiak dq
Siva Afi drew Dizzy Hogan

4/20/82 Albany, OR - South Albany HS
Tommy Rogers defeated Stan Stasiak by disqualification
Dizzy Hogan vs. Siva Afi ended without a winner as a time limit draw
Rocky Johnson defeated Matt Borne
Mike Miller defeated Curt Hennig
Hack Sawyer defeated Rip Oliver by disqualification

4/22/82 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Rip Oliver & Dizzy Hogan beat Curt Hennig & Brett Sawyer (Interference from Stan Stasiak)
Rocky Johnson beat Tommy Rogers
Mike Miller beat King Parsons
Siva Afi beat Stan Stasiak dq

4/23/82 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Rip Oliver and Matt Borne d. Rocky Johnson and Curt Hennig
Brett Sawyer d. Dizzy Hogan (sub Mike Miller)
Mike Miller (sub Dizzy Hogan) d, Jimmy Afi
Stan Stasiak (sub King Parsons) DREW Tommy Rogers

4/24/82 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
RIp Oliver beat Brett Sawyer to win the Northwest Title
Matt Borne beat Siva Afi
Curt Hennig beat Stan Stasiak dq
Rocky Johnson beat Mike Miller
Dizzy Hogan drew Tommy Rogers
King Parsons drew Tommy Rogers

4/27/82 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Curt & Larry Hennig beat Rip Oliver & Matt Borne to win the Northwest Tag Team Titles
Siva Afi drew King Parsons
Brett Sawyer beat Stan Stasiak dq
Tommy Rogers drew Mike Miller

4/28/82 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
King Parsons defeated Jimmy Afi
Tommy Rogers defeated Mike Miller
Hack Sawyer defeated Stan Stasiak
Curt Hennig and Larry Hennig DREW Rip Oliver and Dizzy Hogan
Matt Borne DDQ Rocky Johnson

4/29/82 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Larry Hennig and Curt Hennig, and Brett Sawyer vs Rip Oliver, Dizzy Hogan, and Stan Stasiak
Rocky Johnson vs Mike Miller
Siva Afi vs Tommy Rogers
Brett Sawyer vs Dizzy Hogan

4/30/82 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Larry Hennig and Curt Hennig, and Rocky Johnson d. Matt Borne, Rip Oliver and Dizzy Hogan (2/3 falls)
Mike Miller d. Tommy Rogers
Brett Sawyer d. Jimmy Afi
--King Parsons referee--

5/1/82 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Siva Afi drew Billy White Cloud
Rocky Johnson d. Stan Stasiak
David Schultz d. King Parsons
Brett Sawyer drew Dizzy Hogan
Tommy Rogers drew Mike Miller
Matt Borne and Rip Oliver d. Larry and Curt Hennig to win the Northwest Tag Team Titles

5/6/82 Salem, OR - High School Gym
Rip Oliver & Dizzy Hogan beat Andre the Giant dq (Handicap Match)
David Shults beat Siva Afi
Dizzy Hogan beat Brett Sawyer
Rocky Johnson beat Mike Miller
Tommy Rogers drew Curt Hennig

5/7/82 Eugene, OR – Lane County Fairgrounds
Tommy Rogers vs. Brett Sawyer
David Shultz vs. Siva Afi
Curt Hennig vs. Mike Miller
Andre the Giant & Rocky Johnson vs. Rip Oliver & Matt Borne, Dizzy Hogan (Handicap)

5/8/82 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Dizzy Hogan & Rip Oliver & Matt Borne beat Andre the Giant & Brett Sawyer (Handicap Match)
Rocky Johnson beat Mike Miller
Curt Hennig drew Billy Whitecloud
David Shults beat Siva Afi (or David Schultz d. Tommy Rogers)
Matt Borne beat Tommy Rogers (or Matt Borne drew Curt Hennig)

5/10/82 Longview, WA - LCC
Brett Sawyer d. Rip Rogers DQ
Mike Miller d. Billy White Cloud
Curt Hennig drew Tommy Rogers
Rocky Johnson d. Dizzy Hogan DQ
Andre the Giant and Brett Sawyer d. Rip Oliver & Matt Borne, David Schultz

5/11/82 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Andre the Giant & Rocky Johnson & Brett Sawyer beat Rip Oliver & Matt Borne & David Shults & Dizzy Hogan
Curt Hennig beat Mike Miller
David Shults beat Siva Afi
Billy Whitecloud drew Tommy Rogers


5/12/82 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Matt Borne DREW Tommy Rogers
David Schultz defeated Billy White Cloud
Hack Sawyer defeated Mike Miller
Curt Hennig defeated Jimmy Afi
Andre the Giant & Rocky Johnson d. Rip Oliver & Matt Borne, Dizzy Hogan (3 on 2 Handicap Match)

5/13/82 Salem, OR - South Salem High School (Cancelled), moved to Hillsboro, OR
Andre the Giant vs Rip Oliver, David Schultz, and Dizzy Hogan
Siva Afi vs Curt Hennig
Billy White Cloud vs Rip Oliver
Rocky Johnson vs Dizzy Hogan
Brett Sawyer vs Mike Miller
Tommy Rogers vs David Schultz

5/13/82 Hillsboro, OR (maybe same card as above?)
Andre the Giant

5/14/82 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
David Shults beat Rocky Johnson
Tommy Rogers & Brett Sawyer beat Matt Borne & Rip Oliver
Curt Hennig beat Dizzy Hogan
Mike Miller beat Siva Afi

5/15/82 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Curt Hennig beat Rip Oliver dq
Chris Adams drew Dizzy Hogan
Rocky Johnson beat Mike Miller
Brett Sawyer beat Billy Whitecloud
David Shults beat Siva Afi
Matt Borne beat Tommy Rogers

5/20/82 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Tommy Rogers & Brett Sawyer won battle royal
Curt Hennig beat Tiny Anderson
Chris Adams beat Mike Miller
Tommy Rogers beat David Shults dq
Dizzy Hogan drew Brett Sawyer

5/21/82 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Tommy Rogers & Brett Sawyer beat Rip Oliver & Matt Borne (2/3 falls)
Chris Adams beat Mike Miller
David Shults beat Dizzy Hogan

5/22/82 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Rip Oliver drew Curt Hennig
Tommy Rogers & Brett Sawyer beat Mike Miller & Dizzy Hogan
Chris Adams drew Matt Borne
David Shults beat Siva Afi
Chris Adams beat David Shults dq

5/26/82 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Dizzy Hogan drew Siva Afi
Tommy Rogers d. David Schultz DQ
Chris Adams d. Mike Miller
David Schultz and Rick Oliver d. Siva Afi and Curt Hennig
Brett Sawyer d. Matt Borne (Stretcher)

5/27/82 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Tommy Rogers & Brett Sawyer beat Rip Oliver & David Shults
Chris Adams beat Tiny Anderson
Curt Hennig beat Mike Miller dq
Dizzy HOgan beat Siva Afi

5/28/82 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Matt Borne & Rip Oliver beat Tommy Rogers & Brett Sawyer
Chris Adams beat Mike Miller
Curt Hennig beat David Shults dq
Tommy Rogers beat Dizzy Hogan

5/29/82 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Brett Sawyer & Tommy Rogers beat Buddy Rose & Matt Borne
David Shults beat Siva Afi
Chris Adams beat Rip Oliver dq
Curt Hennig drew Dizzy Hogan
Brett Sawyer beat Mike Miller dq

6/2/82 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Rocky Johnson & Brett Sawyer beat Matt Borne & Rip Oliver to win the Northwest Tag Team Titles
Dizzy Hogan drew Chris Adams
Tommy Rogers d. MIke Miller
David Shults beat Curt Hennig
Sabrina & Princess Victoria beat NWA World Women's Tag Team Champions: Joyce Grable & Wendi Richter dq


6/3/82 Salem, OR - Grand Theater
NWA World Women's Tag Team Champions: Joyce Grable & Wendi Richter drew Sabrina & Princess Victoria
Rocky Johnson & Brett Sawyer beat Matt Borne & Rip Oliver
David Shults beat Curt Hennig
Chris Adams beat Mike Miller dq
Tommy Rogers beat Buddy Rose dq

6/4/82 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Rocky Johnson beat Matt Borne
Rip Oliver beat Chris Adams
NWA World Women's Tag Team Champions: Joyce Grable & Wendi Richter beat Sabrina & Princess Victoria
Brett Sawyer beat David Shults dq

6/5/82 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Matt Borne drew Buddy Rose
David Shults beat Tommy Rogers
Rip Oliver drew Chris Adams
Curt Hennig drew Brett Sawyer
Rocky Johnson beat Mike Miller
Dizzy Hogan beat Siva Afi
Princess Victoria & Sabrina beat NWA World Women's Tag Team Champions: Wendi Richter & Joyce Grable

6/6/82 Tacoma, WA
Matt Borne drew Buddy Rose
Rip Oliver beat Rocky Johnson
Brett Sawyer beat Dizzy Hogan
David Shults beat Tommy Rogers
NWA World Women's Tag Team Champions: Wendi Richter & Joyce Grable beat Princess Victoria & Sabrina

6/7/82 Longview, WA - Lower Columbia Community College
Matt Borne d. Buddy Rose (stretcher)
NWA World Women's Tag Team Champions: Wendi Richter and Joyce Grable d. Princess Victoria and Sabrina
Rocky Johnson d. Dizzy Hogan
David Schultz d. Curt Hennig
Chris Adams d. Mike Miller

6/10/82 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Rip Oliver beat Matt Borne (Street Fight)
Tommy Rogers & Princess Victoria beat Buddy Rose & Wendi Richter
Chris Adams beat David Shults dq
Rocky Johnson beat Mike Miller dq
Curt Hennig beat Dizzy Hogan

6/11/82 Eugene, OR – Lane County Fairgrounds
David Shultz d. Chris Adams
Brett Sawyer d. Rip Oliver by DQ
Sabrina & Princess Victoria d. NWA World Women's Tag Team Champions: Joyce Grable & Wendi Richter (non-title? DQ?)
Stretcher: Rocky Johnson d. Matt Borne

6/12/82 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Buddy Rose beat Matt Borne
Princess Victora and Sabrina d. NWA World Women's Tag Team Champions: Wendi Richter and Joyce Grable (non-title? DQ?)
Chris Adams beat Mike Miller
Brett Sawyer & Rocky Johnson beat David Shults & Dizzy Hogan dq
Rip Oliver drew Tommy Rogers.

6/15/82 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Matt Borne beat Buddy Rose (Street fight)
David Shults beat Brett Sawyer
Rocky Johnson beat Dizzy Hogan dq
Tommy Rogers beat Mike Miller
Rip Oliver drew Chris Adams


6/16/82 Seattle, WA - Seattle Center Arena
Dizzy Hogan DREW Brett Sawyer
Rocky Johnson defeated Mike Miller
David Schultz defeated Tommy Rogers
Rip Oliver DREW Tommy Rogers
NWA World Women's Tag Team Champions: Wendi Richter and Joyce Grable defeated Princess Victoria and Sabrina
Buddy Rose defeated Matt Borne (Street Fight)

6/17/82 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Rocky Johnson beat Rip Oliver dq
Buddy Rose drew Brett Sawyer
David Shults beat Chris Adams
Curt Hennig beat Mike Miller
Dizzy Hogan beat Tommy Rogers

6/18/82 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Buddy Rose d. Mike Miller
Chris Adams d. Dizzy Hogan
Brett Sawyer d. David Schultz
Rip Oliver d. Rocky Johnson (2/3)

6/19/82 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Rocky Johnson & Brett Sawyer beat David Shults & Dizzy Hogan dq
Tommy Rogers beat Tiny Anderson
Rip Oliver beat Sandy Barr
Chris Adams beat Buddy Rose dq
Curt Hennig beat Mike Miller

6/20/82 Tacoma, WA
Rocky Johnson won battle royal
Rocky Johnson beat Mike Miller
Chris Adams beat David Shults dq
Rip Oliver beat Tommy Rogers
Brett Sawyer beat Dizzy Hogan

6/22/82 Elmira, OR - Elmira High School
--Benefit card for Jimmy Reynolds--
Rocky Johnson vs Rip Oliver (Stretcher Match)
Brett Sawyer and Chris Adams vs David Schultz and Buddy Rose
Tommy Rogers vs Dizzy Hogan

6/24/82 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Rocky Johnson drew Rip Oliver
David Shults beat Tiny Anderson
Chris Adams beat Dizzy Hogan dq
Brett Sawyer beat Mike Miller
Tommy Rogers beat Buddy Rose dq

6/25/82 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Buddy Rose and Rick Oliver DREW Rocky Johnson and Brett Sawyer
Dizzy Hogan DREW Tommy Rogers
Chris Adams d. Mike Miller
--Curt Hennig referee--
--according to results, the main event never came to an official close as both teams were tired out, and rematch will be next week

6/26/82 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Buddy Rose beat Curt Hennig dq
Dizzy Hogan beat Tommy Rogers
Rip Oliver beat Sandy Barr
Chris Adams beat Tiny Anderson
David Shults drew Brett Sawyer
Rocky Johnson beat Mike Miller

6/28/82 Seaside, OR
David Shults won battle royal
David Shults drew Chris Adams
Buddy Rose drew Brett Sawyer
Rocky Johnson beat Dizzy Hogan dq
Mike Miller drew Tommy Rogers

7/1/82 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Rocky Johnson drew Rip Oliver
Curt Hennig drew Buddy Rose
David Shults beat Tommy Rogers
Brett Sawyer beat Dizzy Hogan dq
Mike Miller drew Chris Adams


7/2/82 Eugene, OR – Lane County Fairgrounds
Tommy Rogers d. Mike Miller
Chris Adams d. Dizzy Hogan (2/3 falls)
Rocky Johnson & Brett Sawyer d. Rip Oliver & Buddy Rose (2/3 falls)

7/3/82 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Rocky Johnson drew Rip Oliver
Curt Hennig beat Buddy Rose
David Shultz beat Tommy Rogers
Brett Sawyer beat Mike Miller dq
Chris Adams drew Dizzy Hogan

7/5/82 Longview, WA - LCC
David Schultz won 10 man BR
Rip Oliver d. Tommy Rogers
Rocky Johnson d. Buddy Rose DQ
David Schultz d. Chris Adams
Brett Sawyer drew Mike Miller

7/7/82 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
David Shults beat Buddy Rose dq
Rip Oliver beat Brett Sawyer
Rocky Johnson & Chris Adams beat Dizzy Hogan & Mike Miller
Chris Adams drew Dizzy Hogan
Tommy Rogers beat Mike Miller dq

7/8/82 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Mike Miller DREW Tommy Rogers
Chris Adams defeated Dizzy Hogan
Hacksaw Sawyer defeated David Schultz by disqualification
Curt Hennig defeated Buddy Rose
Rip Oliver defeated Rocky Johnson

7/9/82 Albany, OR - South Albany HS
Chris Adams defeated Dizzy Hogan
Tommy Rogers defeated Mike Miller
Hack Sawyer defeated Buddy Rose
Rocky Johnson defeated Rip Oliver (Stretcher Match)

7/9/82 Tacoma, WA
David Shults drew Buddy Rose chain match
Steve Pardee beat Rip Oliver
Mike Miller drew Curt Hennig
Dizzy Hogan drew Tommy Rogers
Rip Oliver & Dizzy Hogan beat Rocky Johnson & Chris Adams

7/10/82 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Buddy Rose & Rip Oliver drew Rocky Johnson & Brett Sawyer
David Shults drew Chris Adams
Mike Miller drew Tommy Rogers
Tommy Rogers beat Dizzy Hogan dq

7/13/82 Coos Bay, OR - North Bend JR HS Gym
Rocky Johnson and Brett Sawyer vs Rip Oliver and David Schultz
Chris Adams vs Mike Miller
Dizzy Hogan vs Tommy Rogers

7/15/82 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Sandy Barr defeated Dizzy Hogan by disqualification
David Schultz defeated Tommy Rogers
Buddy Rose and Mike Miller defeated Sandy Barr and Chris Adams
Rocky Johnson d. Rip Oliver to win the Northwest Title (No Dq, No Time Limit, Referee Outside Ring)

7/16/82 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Chris Adams won a battle royal
Rocky Johnson d. Mike Miller (sub Dizzy Hogan)
Dizzy Hogan DREW Steve Pardee
Brett Sawyer vs Mike Miller (advertised, but looks like Brett no-showed)
Chris Adams d. Rip Oliver
Buddy Rose d. Tommy Rogers
--Curt Hennig referee--

7/17/82 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Rocky Johnson beat Buddy Rose dq
Dizzy Hogan beat Tommy Rogers
Steve Pardee beat Rip Oliver dq
Chris Adams beat Mike Miller

7/20/82 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Buddy Rose drew David Shultz
Rocky Johsnon beat Rip Oliver dq
Steve Pardee beat Mike Miller
Chris Adams beat Dizzy Hogan
Tommy Rogers drew Curt Hennig

7/21/82 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
David Shultz beat Buddy Rose (Chain match)
Rocky Johnson & Brett Sawyer beat Buddy Rose & Rip Oliver
Dizzy Hogan beat Curt Hennig
Chris Adams beat Tommy Rogers
Steve Pardee beat Mike Miller

7/22/82 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
David Schultz defeated Hacksaw Sawyer
Tommy Rogers defeated Dizzy Hogan by disqualification
Chris Adams and Curt Hennig defeated Buddy Rose and Mike Miller
Rip Oliver defeated Rocky Johnson to win the Northwest Title

7/23/82 - Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Buddy Rose and Rip Oliver d. Rocky Johnson and Chris Adams
Tommy Rogers (sub Steve Pardee) d. Dizzy Hogan
Brett Sawyer (sub Tommy Rogers) d. Mike Miller
--Curt Hennig referee---

7/24/82 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Rocky Johsnon & Brett Sawyer beat Buddy Rose & Rip Oliver dq
Steve Pardee d. Mike Miller
Steve Pardee beat Dizzy Hogan
Curt Hennig beat David Shults dq
Chris Adams drew Tommy Rogers

7/26/82 Seaside, OR
Buddy Rose beat David Shultz (Chain match)
Rip Oliver drew Rocky Johnson
Brett Sawyer beat Dizzy Hogan dq
Chris Adams beat Mike Miller
Steve Pardee drew Tommy Rogers

7/29/82 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Rocky Johnson & Brett Sawyer beat Buddy Rose & Rip Oliver dq
Sandy Barr drew Mike Miller
Steve Pardee drew David Shultz
Dizzy Hogan beat Chris Adams

7/30/82 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Buddy Rose & Rip Oliver beat Rocky Johnson & Brett Sawyer to win the Northwest Tag Team Titles (2/3 falls)
Chris Adams beat Mike Miller
Tommy Rogers beat Steve Pardee

7/31/82 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Buddy Rose drew David Shultz
Rocky Johnson beat Mike Miller
Brett Sawyer drew Dizzy Hogan
Buddy Rose & Rip Oliver beat Curt Hennig & Steve Pardee
Chris Adams drew Tommy Rogers

8/1/82 Tacoma, WA
Buddy Rose beat David Shults (Chain match)
Rocky Johnson beat Mike Miller
Brett Sawyer beat Dizzy Hogan
Rip Oliver beat Curt Hennig
Chris Adams drew Tommy Rogers

8/2/82 Longview, WA - Lower Columbia Community College
Buddy Rose d. David Schultz (stretcher)
Rocky Johnson d. Rip Oliver
Steve Pardee d. Mike Miller
Dizzy Hogan d. Curt Hennig
Chris Adams DREW Tommy Rogers

8/4/82 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Tommy Rogers d. Mike Miller
Dizzy Hogan d. Curt Hennig
Chris Adams d. Gene Kiniski DQ
Brett Sawyer NC Rick Oliver

8/5/82 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Sandy Barr DREW Steve Pardee
Tommy Rogers defeated Dizzy Hogan by disqualification
Chris Adams defeated Mike Miller by disqualification
Brett Sawyer and Steve Pardee defeated Buddy Rose and Rip Oliver

8/6/82 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Steve Pardee (sub Rocky Johnson) and Brett Sawyer d. Rip Oliver and Buddy Rose (2/3 falls)
Dizzy Hogan (sub David Schultz) DREW Chris Adams
Tommy Rogers d. Mike Miller DQ
Steve Pardee vs Dizzy Hogan (advertised)
--Curt Hennig refereee--

8/7/82 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Chris Adams won battle royal
Buddy Rose beat Sandy Barr
Brett Sawyer beat Rip Oliver dq
Chris Adams beat Dizzy Hogan dq
Steve Pardee beat Mike Miller
Gene Kiniski drew Tommy Rogers

8/8/82 Pendelton, OR
Steve Pardee drew Dizzy Hogan
Mike Miller drew Tommy Rogers
Brett Sawyer d. Rick Oliver (chain)
Steve Pardee and Chris Adams d. Dizzy Hogan and Mike Miller

8/11/82 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
David Shults beat Buddy Rose (Cage match)
Chris Adams beat Gene Kiniski
Rip Oliver beat Tommy Rogers
Brett Sawyer beat Mike Miller
Steve Pardee drew Dizzy Hogan

8/12/82 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Tommy Rogers defeated David Schultz by disqualification
Dizzy Hogan defeated Sandy Barr
Chris Adams DREW Mike Miller
Hacksaw Sawyer and Steve Pardee defeated Rip Oliver and Buddy Rose by disqualification

8/13/82 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Mike Miller d. Chris Adams
Tommy Rogers d. Dizzy Hogan
Steve Pardee d. David Schultz (Eugune paper doesn't list the result of this match)
Brett Sawyer and Steve Pardee d. Buddy Rose and Rick Oliver to win the Northwest Tag Team Titles

8/14/82 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Rip Oliver beat Chris Adams
Steve Pardee beat Buddy Rose dq
Sandy Barr beat David Shults dq
Brett Sawyer beat Dizzy Hogan
Mike Miller drew Tommy Rogers

8/15/82 Tacoma, WA
Brett Sawyer beat Buddy Rose (Cage match)
Rip Oliver beat David Shultz
Steve Pardee drew Gene Kiniski
Mike Miller drew Tommy Rogers
Chris Adams drew Dizzy Hogan

8/18/82 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Chris Adams and Steve Pardee d. Dizzy Hogan and Mike Miller
Rick Oliver d. Tommy Rogers
Brett Sawyer d. Dizzy Hogan
Steve Pardee d. Gene Kiniski DQ
Chris Adams d. Mike Miller
Buddy Rose d. David Schultz (cage)

8/19/82 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Rip Oliver drew Steve Pardee
Brett Sawyer DCOR Tommy Rogers
Chris Adams d. Mike Miller COR (No Time Limit, No Referee)
David Schultz d. Buddy Rose
--advertised--
Sandy Barr vs Tommy Rogers
Brett Sawyer vs Dizzy Hogan

8/20/82 Albany, OR - South Albany HS
Mike Miller vs. Tommy Rogers
Chris Adams vs. David Schultz
Dizzy Hogan vs. Steve Pardee
Hack Sawyer vs. Rip Oliver
Buddy Rose vs. Rocky Johnson (Street Fight)

8/21/82 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Buddy Rose beat David Shultz (Cage Match)
Brett Sawyer beat Assassin dq
Ali Hassan beat Tommy Rogers
Steve Pardee beat Mike Miller
Rip Oliver & Assassin beat Chris Adams & Tommy Rogers

8/22/82 Walla Walla, WA - Walla Walla Community Center
David Schultz vs Rocky Johnson
Tommy Rogers and Brett Sawyer vs Dizzy Hogan and Rip Oliver
plus more..

8/24/82 Coos Bay, OR - Marshfield HS Gym
Brett Sawyer d. Rick Oliver to win the Northwest Title
Tommy Rogers vs The Assassin
The Turk vs Rocky Johnson
Steve Pardee vs Mike Miller

8/26/82 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Steve Pardee defeated Sheik Abdullah by disqualification (ad says Abdullah the Butcher)
Hacksaw Sawyer defeated The Assassin by disqualification (ad says The Red Assassin)
Tommy Rogers (sub Chris Adams) defeated Mike Miller by disqualification
Rip Oliver, The Assassin and Sheik Abdullah defeated Tommy Rogers, Hacksaw Sawyer and Steve Pardee
--Referee Luke Brown--
--Original Card appears to change, due to Adams' no show--

8/27/82 Eugene, OR – Lane County Fairgrounds
Tommy Rogers d. Sheik Abudllah Ali Hassan (sub The Assassin)
The Assasin (sub Steve Pardee) d. Mike Miller
Ali Hassan vs. Rocky Johnson (advertised)
Brett Sawyer d. Rip Oliver (2/3 falls)

8/28/82 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Rip Oliver beat Brett Sawyer to win the Northwest Title
Steve Pardee beat TG Stone
Mike Miller drew Mike Allen
Assassin beat Tommy Rogers
Ali Hassan beat Mike Allen

8/29/82 Sumner, WA
Steve Pardee & Brett Sawyer beat Rip Oliver & Assassin
Ali Hassan beat Tommy Rogers
Steve Pardee drew TG Stone
Mike Allen drew Mike Miller

8/30/82 Seaside, OR
Stretcher match
Rip Oliver beat Brett Sawyer
Ali Hassan & Assassin beat Tommy Rogers & Mike Allen
Assassin beat Tommy Rogers
Mike Miller drew Mike Allen
Steve Pardee beat TG Stone dq

8/31/82 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Brett Sawyer & David Shultz beat Rip Oliver & Buddy Rose (Cage Match)
Dynamite Kid beat Mike Miller
Steve Pardee drew Assassin
Ali Hassan beat Mike Allen
Tommy Rogers drew TG Stone

9/1/82 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Brett Sawyer d. TG Stone
Tommy Rogers d. The Assassin DQ
Gene Kiniski d. Mike Allen
Ali Hassan d. Steve Pardee
David Schultz and Brett Sawyer d. Buddy Rose and Rick Oliver (Cage Match)

9/2/82 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
--ad lists a $1,500 Battle Royal--
Dynamite Kid defeated Mike Miller
T.G. Stone defeated Tommy Rogers
Sheik Abdullah defeated Steve Pardee
Hacksaw Brett Sawyer defeated The Assassin
Dynamite Kid defeated T.G. Stone
Sheik Abdullah defeated Hacksaw Sawyer
Dynamite Kid defeated Sheik Abdullah to win tournament

9/3/82 Eugene, OR – Lane County Fairgrounds
The Dynamite Kid (sub TG Stone) d. Mike Miller
Ali Hassan DREW Steve Pardee (sub Randy Johnson)
Tommy Rogers d. The Assassin
Brett Sawyer d. Rip Oliver DQ

9/4/82 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Assassin & Rip Oliver drew Steve Pardee & Brett Sawyer
Tommy Rogers drew Mike Miller
Dynamite Kid beat Ali Hassan dq
Terry Gibbs beat TG Stone
Ali Hassan beat Mike Allen

9/5/82 Tacoma, WA
The Assassin drew STeve Pardee
Dynamite Kid d. TG Stone
Terry Gibbs d. Mike Miller
Ali Hassan d. Mike Allen
Brett Sawyer d. Rick Oliver DQ

9/6/82 Longview, WA - LCC
Dynamite Kid d. TG Stone DQ
Terry Gibbs DCOR The Assassin
Ali Hassan d. Steve Pardee
Tommy Rogers drew Mike Miller
Brett Sawyer d. Rick Oliver DQ

9/9/82 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Terry Gibbs defeated Mike Miller
Steve Pardee DREW T.G. Stone
Tommy Rogers defeated The Assassin by disqualification
Dynamite Kid and Hacksaw Sawyer defeated Sheik Abdullah and Rip Oliver by disqualification

9/10/82 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Brett Sawyer and Steve Pardee d. Rip Oliver and The Assassin
Terry Gibbs d. TG Stone
Sheil Ali Hassan d. Mike Miller

9/11/82 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Assassin & Rip Oliver beat Brett Sawyer & Steve Pardee to win the Northwest Tag Team Titles
Tommy Rogers beat Gene Kiniski dq
Terry Gibbs beat Mike Miller
Terry Gibbs beat TG Stone
Tommy Rogers beat Ali Hassan dq

9/16/82 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Brett Sawyer vs Sheik Ali Hassan
Rip Oliver vs Steve Pardee
The Assassin vs Terry Gibbs
Mike Miller vs Tommy Rogers
TG Stone vs Mike Allen


9/17/82 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Brett Sawyer vs Rip Oliver (The Assassin and Steve Pardee chained at ringside)
Terry Gibbs vs Mike Miller
Sheik Abdullah (Ali Hassan) vs Steve Pardee
TG Stone vs The Assasssin

9/18/82 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Brett Sawyer drew Assassin
Stan Stasiak beat Mike Miller
Terry Gibbs drew Ali Hassan
Steve Pardee beat Rip Oliver dq
Tommy Rogers drew TG Stone

9/19/82 Tacoma, WA
Stan Stasiak d. TG Stone
The Assassin NC STeve Pardee
Terry Gibbs d. Mike Miller
Ali Hassan and Rick Oliver d. Brett Sawyer and Tommy Rogers

9/22/82 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Brett Sawyer beat Rip Oliver for the Northwest Title
Terry Gibbs beat Gene Kiniski
Stan Stasiak beat TG Stone
Steve Pardee beat Assassin dq
Ali Hassan beat Mike Allen
Tommy Rogers drew Mike Miller

9/23/82 Salem, OR - Grand Theater
Stan Stasiak and Brett Sawyer vs Rip Oliver and Sheik Abdullah
Tommy Rogers vs The Assassin
Steve Pardee vs Mike Miller
Terry Gibbs vs TG Stone
--Referee Luke Brown--

9/24/82 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgounds
Terry Gibbs d. The Assassin (Winner to meet NWA World Champion Ric Flair) (Rip Oliver chained in the dressing room)
Brett Sawyer vs Rip Oliver
Sheik Ali Hassan vs Tommy Rogers
TG Stone vs Mike Miller
--Steve Pardee Referee--

9/25/82 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Brett Sawyer beat Rip Oliver dq
Stan Stasiak drew Assassin
Steve Pardee beat TG Stone
Steve Pardee drew Chris Colt
Terry Gibbs beat Mike Miller
Ali Hassan beat Tommy Rogers

9/26/82 Prineville OR - Crooked River Grade School
NWA World Champion: Ric Flair beat Brett Sawyer

9/27/82 Albany, OR - South Albany HS Gym
NWA World Champion: Ric Flair beat Terry Gibbs (sub Chris Adams)
Brett & Buzz Sawyer drew Assassin & Rip Oliver
Mike Miller drew TG Stone
Tommy Rogers beat Ali Hassan dq

9/28/82 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Buddy Rose beat NWA World Champion: Ric Flair dq
Brett & Buzz Sawyer beat Rip Oliver & Assassin
Ali Hassan beat Steve Pardee
Terry Gibbs beat TG Stone
Tommy Rogers beat Mike Miller dq

9/29/82 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Buddy Rose beat NWA World Champion: Ric Flair dq
Buzz & Brett Sawyer beat Rip Oliver & Assassin
Stan Stasiak beat Mike Miller
Chris Adams beat TG Stone
Terry Gibbs drew Ali Hassan
Steve Pardee drew Tommy Rogers

9/30/82 Salem, OR - Armory Auditorium
NWA World Champion: Ric Flair beat Buzz Sawyer
Stan Stasiak & Terry Gibbs & Brett Sawyer beat Rip Oliver & Assassin & Ali Hassan dq
Chris Adams beat Chris Colt
Terry Gibbs beat Mike Miller
Steve Pardee beat TG Stone dq
Tommy Rogers beat Ali Hassan dq

10/1/82 Eugene, OR - Lane County Faigrounds
NWA World Champion: Ric Flair beat Terry Gibbs (2/3 falls)
Buzz & Brett Sawyer beat Rip Oliver & Assassin
Chris Adams beat Mike Miller
Tommy Rogers drew Ali Hassan

10/2/82 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
NWA World Champion: Ric Flair beat Brett Sawyer
Terry Gibbs drew Assassin
Stan Stasiak beat Mike Miller
Rip Oliver beat Tommy Rogers
Chris Adams beat TG Stone
Ali Hassan drew Steve Pardee

10/3/82 Tacoma, WA
Ali Hassan & Rip Oliver beat Brett Sawyer & Stan Stasiak
Steve Pardee drew Assassin
Tommy Rogers beat Mike Miller
Terry Gibbs beat Rip Oliver COR
Chris Adams beat TG Stone

10/4/82 Longview, WA - LCC
Terry Gibbs d. Mike Miller
Stan Stasiak d. TG Stone
Tommy Rogers d. Ali Hassan DQ
Chris Adams d. The Assassin DQ
Rick Oliver and The Assassin d. Brett Sawyer and Steve Pardee DQ

10/7/82 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Rip Oliver & Assassin drew Terry Gibbs & Stan Stasiak
Ali Hassan beat Brett Sawyer
Steve Pardee beat Chris Colt dq
Chris Adams beat Mike Miller
Tommy Rogers beat TG Stone

10/8/82 Eugene, OR – Lane County Fairgrounds
Ali Hassan vs. Steve Pardee
Tommy Rogers vs. Tom Stone
Terry Gibbs vs. Mike Miller
Chris Adams & Brett Sawyer vs. The Assassin & Rip Oliver

10/9/82 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Assassin & Rip Oliver & Ali Hassan beat Brett Sawyer & Terry Gibbs & Steve Pardee
Paul Ellering beat Stan Stasiak
Chris Adams beat Mike Miller
Tommy Rogers beat TG Stone
Terry Gibbs beat Chris Colt
Brett Sawyer DCOR Ali Hassan

10/12/82 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Roddy Piper beat Buddy Rose
Brett Sawyer drew Paul Ellering
Ali Hassan beat Steve Pardee
Terry Gibbs drew Assassin
Chris Adams beat Rip Oliver dq
Chris Colt drew Tommy Rogers
Stan Stasiak d. Mike Miller

10/13/82 Seattle, WA - Seattle Center Arena
Roddy Piper beat Buddy Rose
Brett Sawyer drew Assassin
Rip Oliver & Ali Hassan beat Chris Adams & Steve Pardee
Paul Ellering beat Tommy Rogers
Stan Stasiak beat Mike Miller
Terry Gibbs beat TG Stone

10/14/82 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Roddy Piper & Stan Stasiak beat Rip Oliver & Assassin
Paul Ellering beat Chris Colt
Brett Sawyer beat Ali Hassan dq
Terry Gibbs beat Chris Colt dq
Chris Adams beat TG Stone
Tommy Rogers beat Mike Miller dq

10/15/82 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Assassin & Rip Oliver beat Brett Sawyer & Chris Adams (2/3 falls)
Terry Gibbs beat Mike Miller (2/3 falls)
Paul Ellering beat Tommy Rogers

10/16/82 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Brett Sawyer & Terry Gibbs beat Rip Oliver & Assassin
Paul Ellering beat TG Stone
Steve Pardee drew Mike Miller
Chris Adams beat Chris Colt
Ali Hassan beat Tommy Rogers

10/18/82 Seaside, OR
Tommy Rogers & Brett Sawyer beat Rip Oliver & Ali Hassan dq
Terry Gibbs drew Assassin
TG Stone beat Mike Miller dq

10/19/82 Coos Bay, OR - Marshfield HS Gym
Tokyo Joe and Tiny Tom vs The Lone Wolf and Coco
Brett Sawyer and Chris Adams vs Rip Oliver and The Assassin
Terry Gibbs vs Mike Miller
The Sheik Ali Hassan vs Tommy Rogers

10/21/82 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Brett Sawyer drew Ali Hassan
Assassin & Rip Oliver drew Tommy Rogers & Chris Adams
Stan Stasiak beat Mike Miller
Terry Gibbs beat TG Stone
Little Coco beat Tokyo Joe

10/22/82 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Assassin beat Brett Sawyer (2/3 falls)
the Lone Eagle and Little Cocoa d. Tiny Tom and Tokyo Joe
Chris Adams beat Mike Miller
Terry Gibbs beat Rip Oliver dq

10/23/82 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Assassin & Rip Oliver beat Terry Gibbs & Brett Sawyer
Tommy Rogers drew Chris Colt
Chris Adams beat Mike Miller
Steve Pardee drew Stan Stasiak
Ali Hassan beat TG Stone

10/26/82 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Brett Sawyer drew Ali Hassan
Assassin & Rip Oliver beat Chris Adams & Steve Pardee
Terry Gibbs beat Tommy Rogers
Chris Colt drew TG Stone
Stan Stasiak beat Mike Miller dq

10/27/82 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Ali Hassan & Rip Oliver drew Brett Sawyer & Chris Adams
Dean Ho beat Chris Colt
Terry Gibbs beat TG Stone
Assassin beat Tommy Rogers
Steve Pardee drew Mike Miller
Little Coco and Lone Eagle d. Tokyo Joe and Tiny Tom

10/28/82 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Brett Sawyer beat Ali Hassan (no DQ, Falls Count Anywhere)
Stan Stasiak drew Chris Colt
TG Stone beat Mike Miller dq
Terry Gibbs beat Tommy Rogers
Steve Pardee & Chris Adams beat Rip Oliver & Assassin dq
Tokyo Joe & Tiny Tom drew Little Coco & Lone Eagle

10/29/82 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Brett Sawyer beat Assassin (2/3 falls)
Ali Hassan drew Steve Pardee
Chris Adams beat Chris Colt
Billy Jack drew Rip Oliver

10/30/82 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Terry Gibbs beat Brett Sawyer
Assassin & Rip Oliver beat Stan Stasiak & Tommy Rogers
Chris Adams beat Mike Miller
Ali Hassan beat TG Stone
Steve Pardee beat Chris Colt dq
Lone Eagle and Little Cocoa d. Little Tokyo and Tiny Tom

11/1/82 Longview, WA - Lower Columbia Community College
Brett Sawyer and Chris Adams DDQ Rip Oliver and Ali Hassan
Steve Pardee DREW Mike Miller
Lone Eagle and Little Coco d. Tokyo Joe and Tiny Tom
Tommy Rogers d. Terry Gibbs
Billy Jack Haynes d. The Assassin DQ

11/4/82 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
The Assassin defeated Steve Pardee
Stan Stasiak defeated Terry Gibbs by disqualification
Billy Jack and Chris Adams defeated Rip Oliver and The Assassin by disqualification
Sheik Abdullah defeated Hacksaw Sawyer

11/5/82 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Ali Hassan beat Brett Sawyer
Assassin beat Steve Pardee
Stan Stasiak beat Terry Gibbs dq
Billy Jack & Chris Adams beat Rip Oliver & Assassin dq

11/6/82 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Chris Adams beat Rip Oliver dq
Billy Jack beat Ali Hassan
Billy Jack drew Rip Oliver
Ali Hassan beat Steve Pardee
Stan Stasiak drew Assassin
Terry Gibbs beat Mike Allen

11/7/82 Tacoma, WA
Great Tio and Chief Tapu d. Steve Pardee and Chris Adams
Tommy Rogers d. Terry Gibbs
Billy Jack d. Mike Miller
Brett Sawyer and Stan Stasiak d. Rick Oliver and Ali Hassan

11/9/82 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Brett Sawyer beat Terry Gibbs dq
Rip Oliver & Assassin drew Billy Jack & Chris Adams
Ali Hassan beat Mike Allen
Steve Pardee beat Igor Volkoff.

11/10/82 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Billy Jack d. Chris Colt
The Assassin d. Steve Pardee
Stan Stasiak d. Igor Volkoff
Dean Ho d. Terry Gibbs
Brett Sawyer and Chris Adams d. Rick Oliver and Ali Hassan

11/11/82 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Ali Hassan beat Brett Sawyer
Chris Adams & Billy Jack beat Rip Oliver & Assassin dq
Terry Gibbs beat Mike Allen
Stan Stasiak beat Chris Colt.

11/12/82 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Terry Gibbs beat Brett Sawyer (Street Fight)
Rip Oliver & Assassin beat Chris Adams & Tommy Rogers
Ali Hassan beat Mike Allen.

11/13/82 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Assassin & Rip Oliver & Ali Hassan beat Chris Adams & Steve Pardee & Brett Sawyer
Stan Stasiak drew Great Tia
Tommy Rogers drew Chief Tapu
Terry Gibbs beat Mike Allen
Billy Jack beat Mike Miller.

11/14/82 Tacoma, WA
Tommy Rogers d. Terry Gibbs
Billy Jack d. Mike Miller
Great Tio and Chief Tapu d. Chris Adams and Steve Pardee
Brett Sawyer and Stan Stasiak d. Rick Oliver and The Assassin

11/18/82 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Brett Sawyer beat Ali Hassan
Billy Jack & Chris Adams beat Rip Oliver & Assassin
Chief Tapu drew Mike Miller
Great Tia beat Steve Pardee
Stan Stasiak beat Terry Gibbs dq

11/19/82 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Brett Sawyer beat Terry Gibbs (2/3 falls)
Billy Jack beat Rip Oliver
Chris Adams & Tommy Rogers beat Great Tia & Chief Tapu dq.

11/20/82 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Brett Sawyer beat Terry Gibbs dq
Billy Jack beat Ali Hassan
Rip Oliver drew Chris Adams
Assassin beat Chris Colt
Tommy Rogers drew Great Tia
Stan Stasiak beat Mike Miller
Steve Pardee drew Chief Tapu.

11/23/82 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Rick Martel, Brett Sawyer and Chris Adams d. The Assassin, Rip Oliver and Ali HAssan
Tommy Rogers d. Terry Gibbs DQ
Billy Jack Haynes d. Mike Miller
Steve Pardee d. Chief Tapu DQ
Chief Tapu drew Stan Stasiak

11/24/82 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Tommy Rogers d. Mike Miller
Stan Stasiak d. Terry Gibbs
Great Tio and Chief Tapu d. Bill Jack and Steve Pardee
Brett Sawyer beat Ali Hassan.
Rick Martel and Chris Adams NC The Assassin and Rick Oliver

11/25/82 Salem, OR - South Salem High School
Ali Hassan beat Brett Sawyer (Cage match)
Assassin & Rip Oliver beat Chris Adams & Billy Jack
Chief Tapu beat Mike Miller
Stan Stasiak beat Great Tia dq
Chris Colt beat Tiny Anderson
Steve Pardee drew Terry Gibbs

11/26/82 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Billy Jack & Brett Sawyer & Chris Adams beat Rip Oliver & Assassin & Ali Hassan dq
Great Tia beat Steve Pardee
Terry Gibbs beat Mike Miller
Chief Tapu drew Tommy Rogers.

11/27/82 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Brett Sawyer beat Terry Gibbs (Loser Leaves town)
Stan Stasiak drew Rip Oliver
Assassin drew Chris Colt
Great Tia & Chief Tapu drew Chris Adams & Tommy Rogers
Billy Jack Beat Mike Miller
Ali Hassan beat Steve Pardee

11/30/82 Coos Bay, OR - North Bend HS Gym
Brett Sawyer vs Terry Gibbs
Rip Oliver vs Billy Jack
The Great Tio and Chief Tapu vs Chris Adams and Tommy Rogers
Sheik Abdullah vs Steve Pardee
The Assassin vs TG Stone

12/2/82 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Brett Sawyer beat Ali Hassan
Billy Jack beat Rip Oliver dq
Chris Adams beat Assassin dq
Stan Stasiak & Mike Miller beat Great Tia & Chief Tapu dq
Mike Miller beat Chris Colt
Steve Pardee beat Georgia (Terry Gibbs) Jawjacker dq


12/3/82 Eugene, OR – Lane County Fairgrounds
Mike Miller vs. Tommy Rogers
Terry Gibbs vs. Ali Hassan
Rip Oliver vs. Steve Pardee
Chris Adams & Brett Sawyer vs. The Manchurians
The Assassin vs. Billy Jack

12/4/82 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Brett Sawyer beat Georgia Jawjacker (Terry Gibbs)
Stan Stasiak & Billy Jack beat Rip Oliver & Assassin
Brett Sawyer and Billy Jack drew Great Tio and Chief Tapu
Steve Pardee drew Mike Miller
Tommy Rogers beat Chris Colt dq
Chris Adams beat Ali Hassan dq.

12/5/82 Shelton, WA
Brett Sawyer beat Rip Oliver dq
Billy Jack beat Chief Tapu
Assassin & Ali Hassan beat Chris Adams & Tommy Rogers
Tommy Rogers beat Mike Miller
Great Tia beat Steve Pardee

12/6/82 Longview, WA - Lower Columbia Community College
Rip Oliver and Ali Hassan DCOR Brett Sawyer and Chris Adams (street fight)
Billy Jack Haynes d. Mike Miller
Tommy Rogers DREW The Great Tia
Chris Adams d. The Assassin
Chief Tapu d. Steve Pardee

12/7/82 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Ali Hassan beat Brett Sawyer to win the Northwest Title
Billy Jack & Stan Stasiak drew Rip Oliver & Assassin
Great Tia beat Steve Pardee
Chief Tapu drew Tommy Rogers
Chris Adams beat Mike Miller.

12/8/82 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Chief Tapu vs. Steve Pardee
Chris Adams vs. Great Tia
The Assassin vs. Tommy Rogers
Rip Oliver vs. Stan Stasiak
Hack Sawyer vs. Sheik Abdullah (Iranian Death Match)

12/9/82 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Stan Stasiak & Billy Jack drew Rip Oliver & Assassin
Chief Tapu beat Mike Miller
Great Tia beat Steve Pardee
Chris Adams beat Mike Miller
Brett Sawyer beat Ali Hassan.

12/10/82 Eugene, OR – Lane County Fairgrounds
Steve Pardee fought Tommy Rogers to a draw
Chris Adams & Brett Sawyer d. The Manchurians
Billy Jack d. The Assassin

12/11/82 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Billy Jack & Stan Stasiak beat Rip Oliver & Assassin to win the Northwest Tag Team Titles
Brett Sawyer beat Ali Hassan dq
Steve Pardee drew Tommy Rogers
Billy Whitecloud drew Mike Miller
Chris Adams beat Great Tio
Chief Tapu d. Steve Pardee

12/12/82 Tacoma, WA
Tommy Rogers d. Mike Miller
Brett Sawyer d. Chief Tapu
Brett Sawyer, STan Stasiak, Chris Adams and Billy Jack d. Rick Oliver, Ali Hassan, The Assassin and Great Tio
Billy Jack d. The Asssassin
Ali Hassan d. Chris Adams


12/16/82 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Great Tia DREW Stan Stasiak
Chief Tapu defeated The Assassin by disqualification
Hacksaw Sawyer defeated Sheik Abdullah by disqualification
Billy Jack and Stan Stasiak defeated Rip Oliver and The Assassin by disqualification

12/17/82 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Brett Sawyer and Chris Adams d. Rip Oliver and The Assassin (2/3 falls)
Billy Jack d. Chief Tapu (sub Sheik Abdullah)
Tommy Rogers DREW The Great Tia
Mike Miller vs Chief Tapu (advertised)
--Stan Stasiak referee--

12/18/82 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Billy Jack won battle royal
Buddy Rose beat Steve Pardee
Chirs Adams d. Rick Oliver
Brett Sawyer drew The Assassin
Chris Adams beat Assassin dq
Billy Jack beat Chris Colt
Stan Stasiak drew Chief Tapu
Ali Hassan beat TOmmy Rogers.
Great Tio drew Billy White Cloud
Tommy Rogers d. Ali Hassan DQ

12/23/82 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Great Tia defeated Chris Colt
Chris Adams defeated Chief Tapu
Hacksaw Sawyer defeated Buddy Rose by disqualification
Billy Jack and Stan Stasiak defeated Rip Oliver and The Assassin

12/24/82 Eugene, OR
--No wrestling--

12/25/82 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Billy Jack beat Buddy Rose
Rip Oliver beat Billy Whitecloud
Tommy Rogers beat Chris Colt (or Brett Sawyer d. Chris COlt DQ)
Stan Stasiak beat Great Tio
Brett Sawyer & Chris Adams beat Assassin & Ali Hassan.
Chief Tapu drew Tommy Rogers

12/26/82 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Tommy Rogers d. Chris Colt
Billy White Cloud NC Chief Tapu
Chris Adams d. The Assassin DQ
Chief Tapu and Great Tio d. Stan Stasiak and Billy White Cloud
Brett Sawyer and Billy Jack d. Rick Oliver and Ali Hassan (cage)

12/28/82 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Rip Oliver & Assassin & Ali Hassan beat Billy Jack & Chris Adams & Brett Sawyer
Billy Jack beat Chief Tapu
Billy Whitecloud beat Chris Colt dq
Tommy Rogers drew Great Tia

12/30/82 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Billy White Cloud vs. Chief Tapu ended without a winner as a time limit draw
Chris Adams defeated Chris Colt by disqualification
Great Tia vs. Tommy Rogers ended without a winner as a no contest
Sheik Abdullah defeated Hacksaw Sawyer
Stan Stasiak and Billy Jack defeated Rip Oliver and The Assassin

12/31/82 Eugene, OR – Lane County Fairgrounds
Chris Adams vs. Tapu
Buddy Rose vs. Tio
The Assassin & Rip Oliver vs. Billy Jack & Stan Stasiak
Iranian Death: Ali Hassan vs. Brett Sawyer

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Tue Mar 2nd, 2021 09:36 pm
  PM Quote Reply
18th Post
cman73

 

Joined: Tue Jul 12th, 2016
Location:  
Posts: 1079
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
1/1/83 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Rip Oliver & Assassin beat Stan Stasiak & Billy Jack to win the Northwest Tag Team Titles
Chris Adams beat Tapu
Tommy Rogers drew Great Tia
Ron Ritchie beat Chris Colt
Brett Sawyer beat Chris Colt
Ali Hassan beat Billy Whitecloud.

1/3/83 Longview, WA
Chief Tapu drew Tommy Rogers
Ron Ritchie d. Great Tio
Billy Jack d. Rick Oliver COR
The Assassin d. Chris Adams
Brett Sawyer d. Ali Hassan

1/5/83 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
The Assassin defeated Stan Stasiak
Tommy Rogers defeated Chris Colt
Ron Ritchie and Chris Adams defeated Chief Tapu and Great Tia
Billy Jack vs. Rip Oliver ended without a winner as a time limit draw
Sheik Abdullah defeated Hack Sawyer

1/6/83 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
The Great Tia beat Tommy Rogers
Rip Oliver beat Brett Sawyer
Chris Adams beat Chris Colt
Assassin beat Billy White Cloud
Rip Oliver beat Tia
Chris Adams beat Assassin
Rip Oliver beat Chris Adams to win the Salem City Championship
Sandy Barr drew Ali Hassan (non tournament match)

1/7/83 Eugene, OR – Lane County Fairgrounds
Ron Ritchie vs. Tio
Chris Adams vs. Tapu
The Assassin & Rip Oliver vs. Billy Jack & Stan Stasiak
Ali Hassan vs. Brett Sawyer

1/8/83 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Billy Jack drew Rip Oliver
Ron Ritchie beat Tia
Tommy Rogers beat Chris Colt
Stan Stasiak beat Tiny Anderson
Chris Adams drew Assassin
Tapu drew Billy Whitecloud
Brett Sawyer beat Chris Colt.

1/11/83 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Ali Hassan beat Brett Sawyer
Billy Jack & Stan Stasiak beat Tia & Tapu
Ron Ritchie drew Rip Oliver
Tommy Rogers d. The Assassin DQ
Chris Adams beat Tiny Anderson
Chris Colt drew Billy Whitecloud.

1/13/83 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Stan Stasiak beat Rip Oliver dq
Sandy Barr beat Ali Hassan
Tia & Tapu beat Billy Whitecloud & Tommy ROgers
Billy Jack drew Chris Adams
Brett Sawyer beat Assassin dq
Ron Ritchie beat Chris Colt
Tapu drew Tommy Rogers.

1/14/83 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Billy Jack & Brett Sawyer beat Assassin & Ali Hassan
Chris Adams beat Tia
Ron Ritchie drew Tapu
Rip Oliver beat Tommy Rogers

1/15/83 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Rip Oliver & Assassin drew Billy Jack & Stan Stasiak
Brett Sawyer beat Tiny Anderson
Chris Adams beat Great Tia
Billy White Cloud drew Chris Colt
Ali Hassan beat Tommy Rogers
Ron Ritchie drew Tapu.

1/16/83 Tacoma, WA
Brett Sawyer beat Ali Hassan dq
Assassin drew Ron Ritchie
Rip Oliver & Assassin beat Ron Ritchie & Billy Whitecloud
Billy Jack beat Tapu
Tommy Rogers beat Great Tia

1/18/83 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Ali Hassan drew Chris Adams
Billy Jack beat Rip Oliver weight lifting
Brett Sawyer beat Assassin dq
Stan Stasiak beat Great Tia
Billy Whitecloud beat Tapu dq
Ron Ritchie beat Chris Colt
Tommy Rogers drew Chris Adams

1/19/83 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Ron Ritchie DREW Tommy Rogers
Chief Tapu DREW Stan Stasiak
Chris Colt defeated Billy White Cloud
Chris Adams defeated Sheik Abdullah by disqualification
The Assassin NC Hack Sawyer
Billy Jack defeated Rip Oliver

1/20/83 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Stan Stasiak & Billy Jack beat Rip Oliver & Assassin
Sandy Barr beat Ali Hassan
Chris Adams beat Chris Colt
Tommy Rogers drew Tia
Brett Sawyer beat Tapu dq
Ron Ritchie beat Billy Whitecloud.

1/21/83 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Billy Jack & Brett Sawyer & Stan Stasiak beat Rip Oliver & Assassin & Ali Hassan (2/3 falls)
Chris Adams beat Tia
Ron Ritchie beat Tapu.

1/22/83 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Ron Ritchie d. Chris Colt
Billy Jack d. Rick Oliver (Bench press)
Chris Adams drew Chief Tapu
Billy White Cloud d. Great Tio DQ
Stan Stasiak drew Ali Hassan
Tommy Rogers d. Tiny Anderson
Brett Sawyer d. The Assassin DQ

1/27/83 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Ali Hassan beat Sandy Barr
Stan Stasiak & Billy Jack beat Tia & Tapu dq (Sub Rip Oliver and The Assassin?)
Brett Sawyer beat Assassin dq
Tommy Rogers beat Tiny Anderson
Ron Ritchie beat Billy Whitecloud.

1/28/83 Eugene, OR – Lane County Fairgrounds
Chris Colt vs. Ron Ritchie (advertised, but no result)
Ron Ritchie (sub Chris Adams) & Brett Sawyer d. The Manchurians
Ali Hassan d. Tommy Rogers
Billy Jack d. The Assassin (2/3 falls DQ)

1/29/83 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Brett Sawyer beat Ali Hassan
Assassin beat Billy Whitecloud
Billy Jack beat Tapu
Stan Stasiak beat Tia
Chris Adams (or TOmmy Rogers) beat Chris Colt
Ron Ritchie drew Tommy Rogers (or Chris Adams).

1/31/83 Gresham, OR
Ali Hassan beat Brett Sawyer (Iranian death match)
Billy Jack & Chris Adams beat Assassin & Tia
Assassin drew Ron Ritchie
Stan Stasiak drew Tia
Tommy Rogers beat Tapu dq.

2/2/83 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Billy Jack beat Ali Hassan
Brett Sawyer beat Assassin
Chris Adams & Ron Ritchie beat Tia & Tapu
Dean Ho beat Tia
Tommy Rogers beat Tapu
Stan Stasiak beat Chris Colt.

2/3/83 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Ali Hassan beat Sandy Barr
Brett Sawyer beat Assassin dq
Billy Jack beat Tiny Anderson
Ron Richie beat Chris Colt
Chris Adams beat Billy Whitecloud
Tommy Rogers beat Tapu.

2/4/83 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Brett Sawyer & Billy Jack beat Ali Hassan & Assassin (2/3 falls) (Stan Stasiak referee)
Chris Adams beat Tia
Ron Ritchie beat Tapu
Tommy Rogers beat Chris Colt

2/4/83 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Brett Sawyer & Billy Jack beat Ali Hassan & Assassin (2/3 falls)
Tommy Rogers DREW Chief Tapu
Ron Ritchie d. The Great Tio
Chris Adams vs Chris Colt (advertised)

2/5/83 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Billy Jack beat Ali Hassan
Chris Colt drew Tommy Rogers
Chris Adams beat Tia
Tapu beat Billy Whitecloud
Chris Adams beat Chris Colt
Stan Staisak drew Ron Ritchie
Billy Jack drew Assassin

2/10/83 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Assassin beat Brett Sawyer
Rip Oliver beat Tommy Rogers
Ron Richie beat Tia
Chris Adams beat Tapu
Stan Stasiak beat Chris Colt
Stan Stasiak beat Tiny Anderson

2/11/83 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Brett Sawyer & Billy Jack beat Rip Oliver & Assassin (2/3 falls)
Chris Adams DREW Chief Tapu
Ron Ritchie d. The Great Tia

2/12/83 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Brett Sawyer beat Ali Hassan (cage match)
Billy Jack beat Tia
Rip Oliver & Assassin beat Stan Stasiak & Chris Adams
Tommy Rogers drew Tapu
Ron Ritchie beat Chris Colt dq

2/15/83 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Rip Oliver drew Billy Jack
Chris Adams beat Tiny Anderson
Assassin & Ali Hassan drew Stan Stasiak & Ron Ritchie
Tommy Rogers beat Tia dq
Tapu drew Brett Sawyer

2/16/83 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Stan Stasiak defeated The Assassin
Dean Ho DREW Great Tia
Chief Tapu defeated Tommy Rogers
Hack Sawyer and Chris Adams defeated Rip Oliver and The Assassin
Billy Jack defeated Sheik Abdullah (c) by disqualification


2/17/83 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Brett Sawyer & Billy Jack drew Rip Oliver & Assassin
Ali Hassan drew Sandy Barr
Chris Adams beat Tia dq
Ron Ritchie beat Tapu
Stan Stasiak beat Tiny Anderson
Tommy Rogers beat Chris Colt dq

2/18/83 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Rip Oliver drew Billy Jack (no contest)
Assassin beat Tommy Rogers
Brett Sawyer beat Tia
Ron Ritchie beat Tapu dq

2/19/83 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Billy Jack beat Matt Borne dq
Stan Stasiak beat Tapu
Tia drew Ron Ritchie
Chris Adams beat Tiny Anderson
Rip Oliver & Assassin drew Brett Sawyer & Chris Adams
Tommy Rogers beat Chris Colt dq.

2/20/83 Tacoma, WA
Rip Oliver drew Billy Jack
Ron Ritchie & Chris Adams beat Tia & Tapu
Assassin beat Tommy Rogers
Stan Stasiak beat Chris Colt
Brett Sawyer drew Dean Ho

2/24/83 Salem, OR - Sprague High School
Rip Oliver beat Billy Jack cage match
Brett Sawyer beat Assassin
Buddy Rose beat Ron Ritchie
Tia & Tapu beat Stan Stasiak & Tommy Rogers
Sandy Barr beat Tiny Anderson
Sandy Barr beat Chris Colt dq

2/25/83 Coos Bay, OR - Marshfield Gym
Billy Jack vs Rip Oliver
Stan Stasiak,
plus a tag team match

2/26/83 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Buddy Rose beat Chris Adams
Assassin drew Stan Stasiak
Billy Jack beat Tia
Tommy Rogers beat Ali Hassan dq
Ron Ritchie beat Rip Oliver dq
Chris Colt drew Tapu

2/27/83 Centrailia, WA
Billy Jack & Chris Adams beat Ali Hassan & Rip Oliver
Tommy Rogers beat Assassin
Ron Ritchie beat Tapu
Billy Jack beat Tia
Chris Adams beat Ali Hassan dq

3/1/83 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Rip Oliver won battle royal
Buddy Rose beat Tommy Rogers
Rip Oliver beat Stan Stasiak
Billy Jack beat Tiny Anderson
Chris Adams beat Ali Hassan dq
Ron Ritchie beat Tapu
Chris Colt drew Tia

3/2/83 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Rip Oliver beat Chris Adams (Hair vs Hair)
Billy Jack & Brett Sawyer beat Assassin & Ali Hassan
Buddy Rose beat Tommy Rogers
Stan Stasiak beat Tia
Ron Ritchie (or Dean Ho) beat (or DREW) Tapu
Dean Ho (or Ron Ritchie) drew (or defeated) Chris Colt
--varying results from different sources--

3/3/83 Salem, OR - Sprauge High School
Stan Stasiak & Billy Jack beat Rip Oliver & Assassin (Cage Match)
Buddy Rose beat Chris Colt
Chris Adams beat Ali Hassan dq
Tommy Rogers beat Tapu dq
Ron Ritchie beat Tia

3/4/83 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Billy Jack beat Rip Oliver (cage match)
Ron Ritchie & Chris Adams beat Tia & Tapu
Stan Stasiak beat JJ Dillon

3/5/83 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Billy Jack beat Rip Oliver dq
Ron Ritchie drew Ali Hassan
Chris Adams beat JJ Dillon
Stan Stasiak drew Tapu
Chris Colt drew Tia
Assassin beat Tommy Rogers

3/6/83 Vancouver, WA
Ali Hassan d. Chris Adams
Stan Stasiak d. JJ Dillon
Chris Colt drew Chief Tapu
The Asssassin NC Ron Ritchie
Billy Jack d. Rick Oliver DQ

3/7/83 Longview, WA
Chris Colt d. JJ Dillon
Ron Ritchie d. Great Tio
Stan Stasiak drew Chief Tapu
The Assassin and Ali Hassan d. Chris Adams and Ron Ritchie
Billy Jack d. Rick Oliver COR

3/10/83 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Billy Jack & Stan Stasiak beat Rip Oliver & Assassin to win the Northwest Tag Team Titles
Ali Hassan drew Ron Ritchie
Sandy Barr beat Tapu dq
Tia drew Chris Colt
Steve Pardee beat Buddy Rose

3/11/83 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Billy Jack & Stan Stasiak beat Rip Oliver & Assassin
Buddy Rose beat Dean Ho
Steve Pardee beat Ali Hassan
Ron Ritchie beat Tapu

3/12/83 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Billy Jack beat Rip Oliver
Buddy Rose beat Stan Stasiak
Ron Ritchie beat Chris Colt
Dean Ho drew Tapu
Ali Hassan beat Steve Pardee
Assassin drew Ron Ritchie

3/14/83 Tacoma, WA
Billy Jack drew Rip Oliver (Lumberjack match)
Stan Stasiak beat Tapu
Ron Ritchie beat Buddy Rose dq
Dean Ho & Steve Pardee drew Ali Hassan & Assassin
Dean Ho beat Chris Colt

3/15/83 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Billy Jack beat Buddy Rose dq
Dean Ho beat Ali Hassan dq
Ron Ritchie drew Tapu
Stan Stasiak beat Assassin dq
Steve Pardee beat Tia

3/16/83 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Stan Stasiak d. Chief Tapu
The Assassin d. Ron Ritchie
Ali Hassan d. Steve PArdee
Dean Ho d. Moose Morowski
Billy Jack beat Buddy Rose
Brett Sawyer & Ron Ritchie beat Ali Hassan & Assassin.

3/17/83 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Buddy Rose beat Steve Pardee
Billy Jack & Ron Ritchie beat Tapu & Tia dq
Assassin drew Ron Ritchie
Billy Jack beat Tapu

3/18/83 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Billy Jack beat Buddy Rose
Ali Hassan beat Steve Pardee
Stan Stasiak beat Assassin
Ron Ritchie beat Tia

3/19/83 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Billy Jack & Stan Stasiak & Mystery Wrestler (Moose Morowski) beat Rip Oliver & Ali Hassan & Assassin dq
Buddy Rose beat Steve Pardee
Dean Ho beat Chris Colt
Tia drew Ron Ritchie
Billy Jack d. Great Tio

3/24/83 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Assassin & Rip Oliver & Ali Hassan beat Billy Jack & Stan Stasiak & Ron Ritchie
Buddy Rose beat Steve Pardee
Ron Ritchie beat Tia dq
Brian Adidas beat Tapu.

3/25/83 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Billy Jack & Stan Stasiak beat Assassin & Buddy Rose (2/3 falls)
Rip Oliver beat Ron Ritchie
Brian Adias beat Tia
Tapu beat Ali Hassan dq

3/26/83 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Curt Hennig beat Buddy Rose
Rip Oliver beat Dean Ho
Ali Hassan beat Steve Pardee
Ron Ritchie drew Tapu
Brian Adidas beat Tia
Billy Jack beat Chris Colt.

3/28/83 Seaside, OR
Iranian Death Match
Ali Hassan beat Curt Hennig
Rip Oliver beat Billy Jack dq
Brian Adidas beat Chris Colt
Assassin beat Steve Pardee
Stan Stasiak beat Tia
Ron Ritchie drew Tapu

3/29/83 Sumner, WA
Iranian death match
Curt Hennig beat Ali Hassan
Rip Oliver beat Billy Jack dq
Brian Adidas beat Chris Colt
Stan Stasiak drew Assassin
Ron Ritchie beat Tapu.

3/30/83 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Billy Jack drew Rip Oliver
Ali Hassan beat Dean Ho
Curt Hennig beat Assassin dq
Stan Stasiak drew Moose Morowski
Ron Ritchie defeated Chris Colt
Dean Ho beat Tia (WD doesn't have this)
Brian Adidas beat Tapu

3/31/83 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Billy Jack & Stan Stasiak beat Rip Oliver & The Assassin
Curt Hennig & Brian Adidas beat Tia & Tapu dq
Tia beat Ali Hassan dq
Tapu drew Ron Ritchie

4/1/83 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Billy Jack & Stan Stasiak beat Rip Oliver & Assassin dq
Brian Adidas beat Ali Hassan
Curt Hennig beat Tapu
Ron Ritchie beat Tia

4/2/83 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Rip Oliver & Assassin beat Billy Jack & Stan Stasiak to win the Northwest Tag Team Titles
Al Madril beat Tapu
Brian Adidas beat Chris Colt dq
Curt Hennig beat Ali Hassan
Ron Ritchie beat Tia

4/4/83 Longview, WA - LCC - Myklebust gym
Billy Jack vs Rip Oliver (Loggers Match)
Sheik Abdullah Ali Hassan and The Assassin vs Tom Prichard and Brian Adias
Al Madril vs The Great Tio
Curt Hennig vs Chief Tapu
plus others

4/5/83 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Billy Jack beat Rip Oliver (Cage Match)
Al Madril beat Chris Colt
Ron Ritchie beat Ali Hassan dq
The Convict (Ed Wiskowski) beat Brian Adidas
Stan Stasiak drew Assassin
Scott Ferris d. Great Tio
Jesse Barr drew Tapu

4/7/83 Salem, OR - McKay High School
Rip Oliver & Assassin & Ali Hassan beat Stan Stasiak & Billy Jack & Brian Adidas
Al Madril & Jesse Barr beat The Convict & Chris Colt
Al Madril beat Tapu
Jesse Barr beat Chris Colt dq
Ron Ritchie beat Tia dq.

4/8/83 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Billy Jack & Stan Stasiak & Al Madril beat Rip Oliver & Assassin & Ali Hassan
Brian Adidas beat Tapu
Ron Ritchie beat Tia.

4/9/83 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Curt Hennig beat The Convict dq
Rip Oliver & The Assassin beat Al Madril & Ron Ritchie
Billy Jack beat Tia
Scott Ferris drew Stan Stasiak
Jesse Barr drew Tapu
Ali Hasssan drew Brian Adidas

4/12/83 Vancouver, WA
Brian Adias d. The ASsassin DQ
Chief Tapu drew Scott Ferris
Al Madril d. The Assassin COR
Billy Jack d. Rip Oliver
Scott Ferris d. Ali Hassan DQ
Curt Hennig and Ron Ritchie d. Chief Tapu and Great Tio

4/13/83 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Great Tia DREW Jesse Barr
Stan Stasiak defeated Scott Ferris
The Assassin DREW Brian Adidas
Al Madril defeated Chief Tapu
Curt Hennig defeated The Convict
Sheik Abdullah defeated Ron Ritchie
Billy Jack defeated Rip Oliver (Street Fight)

4/14/83 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Curt Hennig beat The Convict dq
Stan Staisak beat Rip Oliver
Billy Jack & Brian Adidas drew Ali Hassan & The Assassin
Al Madril beat Tia
Ron Ritchie drew Scott Ferris
Jesse Barr beat Tapu.

4/15/83 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Billy Jack beat Assassin (2/3 falls)
Curt Hennig & Al Madril beat Tapu & Tia
Rip Oliver beat Brian Adidas
Ron Ritchie beat Ali Hassan dq

4/16/83 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Curt Hennig & Billy Jack beat Ali Hassan & The Convict
Al Madril beat Rip Oliver dq
Brian Adidas beat Chris Colt
Jesse Barr beat Assassin dq
Ron Ritchie beat Tia
Scott Ferris beat Tapu

4/17/83 Tacoma, WA
Rip Oliver beat Billy Jack (Street fight)
Curt Hennig beat Ali Hassan
Assassin beat Ron Ritchie
Al Madril drew Tapu
Brian Adidas drew Tia

4/21/83 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Billy Jack & Brian Adidas drew Ali Hassan & Assassin
Stan Stasiak beat Rip Oliver (Street Fight)
Curt Hennig beat The Convict dq (Prison Yard Match)
Jesse Barr & Ron Ritchie beat Tia & Tapu dq
Al Madril beat Tapu (sub Chris Colt)
Scott Ferris beat Tia dq (sub Sandy Barr)

4/22/83 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Billy Jack & Curt Hennig beat Rip Oliver & The Assassin dq
Al Madril beat Ali Hassan
Brian Adidas beat Tapu
Ron Ritchie beat Tia

4/23/83 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Curt Hennig beat The Convict 2-0 (prison yard match)
Billy Jack beat Assassin
Rip Oliver beat Ron Ritchie
Al Madril beat Ali Hassan dq
Scott Ferris beat Chris Colt
Jesse Barr beat Tia
Brian Adidas beat Tapu

4/27/83 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Billy Jack beat Rip Oliver
Al Madril & Curt Hennig beat Assassin & Ali Hassan
Brian Adidas beat Tia
Tapu drew Scott Ferris
Stan Stasiak drew Ron Ritchie
Jesse Barr beat Chris Colt

4/28/83 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Billy Jack & Stan Stasiak beat Rip Oliver & Assassin dq
Curt Hennig beat Ali Hassan
Al Madril beat Chris Colt
Tia drew Ron Ritchie
Brian Adidas drew Jesse Barr
Scott Ferris beat Tapu dq

4/29/83 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Curt Hennig beat Ali Hassan (2/3 falls)
Billy Jack & Al Madril beat Rip Oliver & Assassin dq
Brian Adidas beat Tapu
Scott Ferris beat Tia

4/30/83 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Curt Hennig drew Ali Hassan
Billy Jack & Al Madril beat Tia & Tapu
Brian Adidas beat Chris Colt
Rip Oliver beat Jesse Barr
Stan Stasiak drew Scott Ferris
Assassin drew Ron Ritchie

5/2/83 Longview, WA - LCC
Rip Oliver vs Billy Jack

5/5/83 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Curt Hennig won 14 Man $1,000 battle royal
Curt Hennig beat Chris Colt
Rip Oliver beat Scott Ferris
Stan Stasiak (sub Ali Hassan) drew Brian Adidas
Billy Jack beat Tia
Jesse Barr drew Assassin
Al Madril beat Tapu
Manny Cruz (sub Stan Stasiak) drew Ron Ritchie

5/6/83 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Al Madril & Billy Jack beat Rip Oliver & Assassin (2/3 falls)
Brian Adidas beat Ali Hassan
Scott Ferris drew Tia
Curt Hennig beat Tapu

5/7/83 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Curt Hennig & Buddy Rose were co-winners of a battle royal
Al Madril & Billy Jack beat Ali Hassan & Tia
Manny Cruz drew Stan Stasiak
Assassin beat Curt Hennig
Jesse Barr beat Chris Colt
Buddy Rose beat Ron Ritchie
Scott Ferris beat Tapu
Brian Adidas beat Rip Oliver dq

5/8/83 Centralia, WA - Centralia HS 3,000
NWA World Champion: Ric Flair beat Billy Jack dq
Rip Oliver & Assassin beat Roddy Piper & Curt Hennig
Al Madril beat Ali Hassan dq
Buddy Rose beat Jesse Barr
Brian Adidas beat Tia
Ron Ritchie beat Tapu

5/9/83 Longview, WA - Lower Columbia Community College
NWA World Champion: Ric Flair beat Buddy Rose dq
Roddy Piper & Billy Jack beat Rip Oliver & Assassin
Curt Hennig beat Ali Hassan
Al Madril drew Jesse Barr
Brian Adidas beat Tapu
Ron Ritchie beat Tia

5/10/83 Portland, OR - Multnomah County Expo Center
Roddy Piper beat NWA World Champion: Ric Flair (1 fall, 2/3 falls match)
Curt Hennig beat Ali Hassan to win the Northwest Title
Rip Oliver & Assassin beat Billy Jack & Al Madril
Buddy Rose beat Jesse Barr
Manny Cruz drew Stan Stasiak
Scott Farris drew Ron Ritchie
Brian Adidas beat Tapu dq
Billy Jack beat Tia

5/11/83 Seattle, WA - Seattle Center Arena
NWA World Champion: Ric Flair beat Roddy Piper via reversed decision
Curt Hennig beat Ali Hassan
Rip Oliver & Assassin beat Al Madril & Billy Jack
Jesse Barr beat Dean Ho
Tia beat Scott Ferris
Brian Adidas beat Tapu
Buddy Rose beat Ron Ritchie (WD Doesn't have this)

5/12/83 Yakima, WA
NWA World Champion: Ric Flair beat Billy Jack dq
Rip Oliver beat Ron Ritchie
Tia & Tapu beat Dean Ho & Scott Ferris
Dean Ho beat Tia
Al Madril beat Tapu

5/12/83 Salem, OR - Sprague High School
Roddy Piper beat Buddy Rose (Cage match)
Curt Hennig beat Ali Hassan (Cage match)
Jesse Barr beat Assassin
Brian Adidas drew Stan Stasiak
Manny Cruz drew Sandy Barr

5/13/83 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds Arena Building (biggest crowd in Eugene history)
NWA World Champion: Ric Flair beat Billy Jack dq
Roddy Piper beat Buddy Rose
Al Madril & Brian Adias beat Rip Oliver & Assassin
Curt Hennig beat Ali Hassan
Scott Ferris beat Tia
Ron Ritchie drew Tapu

5/14/83 Portland, OR - Sports Arena 3,000
Billy Jack & Roddy Piper beat NWA World Champion: Ric Flair & Rip Oliver
Curt Hennig beat Buddy Rose dq
Al Madril beat Ali Hassan
Jesse Barr drew Stan Stasiak
Assassin beat Manny Cruz
Brian Adidas beat Tia
Scott Ferris beat Chris Colt
Ron Ritchie beat Tapu

5/19/83 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Buddy Rose beat Curt Hennig
Jesse Barr beat Assassin
Al Madril drew Ron Ritchie
Billy Jack beat Tia
Stan Stasiak beat Tapu dq
Brian Adidas beat Chris Colt

5/20/83 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Buddy Rose beat Curt Hennig
Al Madril & Brian Adidas beat Rip Oliver & Assassin
Billy Jack beat Tia
Ron Ritchie beat Tapu dq

5/21/83 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Curt Hennig & Billy Jack beat Rip Oliver & Assassin
Jesse Barr drew Scott Ferris
Brian Adidas beat Chris Colt
Stan Stasiak beat Tia
Al Madril beat Tapu

5/22/83 Tacoma, WA
Curt Hennig beat Assassin
Canadian strap match
Rip Oliver beat Billy Jack
Ron Ritchie & Al Madril beat Tia & Tapu
Ron Ritchie drew Brian Adidas
Jesse Barr drew Tapu

5/23/83 Yakima, WA
Buddy Rose beat Curt Hennig
Rip Oliver & Assassin beat Al Madril & Billy Jack
Billy Jack beat Tapu
Jesse Barr drew Tia
Brian Adidas drew Ron Ritchie

5/24/83 Coos Bay, OR - Marshfield Gym
Curt Hennig vs Buddy Rose
Billy Jack and Al Madril vs Rip Oliver and The Assassin
Scott Ferris vs The Great Tio
Brian Adias vs Chief Tapu

5/25/83 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Curt Hennig drew Buddy Rose
Billy Jack drew Assassin
Rip Oliver drew Al Madril
Brian Adidas beat Ron Starr
Stan Stasiak beat Tapu
Ron Ritchie beat Scott Ferris
Jesse Barr drew Tia

5/26/83 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Ron Ritchie DREW Chief Tapu
Brian Adidas d. The Great Tio DQ
Stan Stasiak and Jesse Barr d. Rip Oliver and The Assassin
Buddy Rose d. Curt Hennig DQ

5/27/83 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Curt Hennig beat Buddy Rose
Billy Jack & Al Madril beat Tia & Tapu
Rip Oliver beat Brian Adidas
Assassin beat Ron Ritchie

5/28/83 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Curt Hennig beat Buddy Rose dq
Scott Ferris drew Assassin
Brian Adidas beat Chris Colt
Al Madril beat Ron Ritchie
Jesse Barr drew Tapu
Weightlifting
Rip Oliver beat Billy Jack
Stan Stasiak beat Tia.

6/2/83 Salem, OR - North Salem High School
Rip Oliver & Assassin beat Stan Stasiak & Jesse Barr
Curt Hennig beat Buddy Rose dq
Sandy Barr beat George Carey (Salem North coach) amateur match
Ron Ritchie beat Scott Ferris
Billy Jack beat Tia
Al Madril beat Tiny Anderson
Brian Adidas beat Tapu

6/3/83 Eugene, OR – Lane County Fairgrounds
Buddy Rose d. Brian Adias
Scott Ferris d. Tio
Al Madril d. Tapu
Curt Hennig d. The Assassin
Rip Oliver d. Billy Jack (2/3 falls)

6/4/83 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
CUrt Hennig & Billy Jack beat Rip Oliver & Assassin dq
Brian Adidas beat Tia
BUddy Rose beat Ron Ritchie
Al Madril beat Chris Colt
Siva Afi drew Tapu
Jesse Barr drew Scott Ferris

6/5/83 Tacoma, WA - Bicentennial Pavillion
Billy Jack beat Rip Oliver (Cage match)
Buddy Rose beat Curt Hennig
Jesse Barr & Brian Aiddas beat Tia & Tapu
Al Madril beat Scott Farris
Assassin (David Sierra) beat Ron Ritchie

6/6/83 Longview, WA
Curt Hennig beat Buddy Rose
Billy Jack beat Rip Oliver
Al Madril beat Assassin
Brian Adidas & Scott Ferris beat Tia & Tapu
Ron Ritchie drew Jesse Barr

6/9/83 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Stan Stasiak & Jesse Barr beat Rip Oliver & Assassin
Brian Adidas beat Tapu
Al Madril drew Stan Stasiak
Ron Ritchie beat Tia
Curt Hennig beat Buddy Rose
Curt Hennig beat Steve Lombardi

6/10/83 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Billy Jack beat Rip Oliver DQ
Curt Hennig beat Tapu
Assassin beat Scott Ferris
Briad Adidas beat Tia
Al Madril drew Ron Ritchie

6/11/83 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Curt Hennig & Billy Jack beat Buddy Rose & Dynamite Kid
Al Madril beat Assassin dq
Jesse Barr drew Scott Ferris
Stan Stasiak beat Tia
Ron Ritchie drew Tapu
Brian Adidas beat Rip Oliver dq

6/12/83 Vancouver WA - Evergreen High School Gym
Billy Jack Haynes beat Rip Oliver (Cage Match)
Brian Adidas & Jesse Barr beat Chief Tapu & Great Tia (2-1)
Curt Hennig beat Chief Tapu
Buddy Rose DCO Al Madril
Assassin beat Ron Ritchie
Dynamite Kid beat Scott Ferris

6/14/83 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Billy Jack beat Rip Oliver (Cage match)
Buddy Rose drew Curt Hennig
Al Madril beat Assassin dq
Siva Afi beat Tia
Ron Ritchie drew Jesse Barr

6/15/83 Seattle, WA - Seattle Center Arena 1,598
Curt Hennig d. Buddy Rose
Rip Oliver and The Assassin d. Al Madril and Brian Adias
Billy Jack Haynes d. The Great Tia
Stan Stasiak d. Scott Ferris
Siva Afi DREW Chief Tapu

6/16/83 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Rip Oliver & Assassin beat Billy Jack & Jesse Barr dq
Stan Staisak drew Tia
Al Madril beat Tapu dq
Siva Afi beat Ron Ritchie
Curt Hennig beat Tapu dq

6/17/83 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Billy Jack & Curt Hennig drew Rip Oliver & Assassin (No Contest)
Buddy Rose beat Al Madril
Ron Ritchie beat Tapu
Scott Ferris beat Tia

6/18/83 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Curt Hennig & Billy Jack beat Rip Oliver & Assassin dq
Dynamite Kid beat Siva Afi
Al Madril beat Tia
Stan Stasiak drew Scott Ferris
Jesse Barr beat Tapu dq
Buddy Rose beat Ron Ritchie

6/19/83 Tacoma, WA
Rip Oliver & Assassin beat Billy Jack & Curt Hennig dq
Dynamite Kid beat Ron Ritchie
Buddy Rose beat Tapu
Al Madril drew Scott Ferris
Jesse Barr beat Tia
Brian Adidas beat Chris Colt

6/23/83 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Buddy Rose beat Rip Oliver dq
Assassin beat Curt Hennig
Jesse Barr drew Tapu
Billy Jack drew Scott Ferris
Siva Afi beat Tia dq
Al Madril beat Chris Colt
Brian Adidas beat Mike Allen

6/24/83 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Rip Oliver drew Buddy Rose (DCOR)
Curt Hennig beat Assassin dq
Billy Jack beat Scott Ferris
Al Madril beat Tapu
Brian Adidas beat Tia

6/25/83 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Buddy Rose & Curt Hennig & Billy Jack drew Rip Oliver & Assassin & Dynamite Kid
Scott Ferris beat Ron Ritchie
Buddy Rose & Billy Jack beat Tia & Tapu
Al Madril beat Chris Colt
Jesse Barr drew Stan Stasiak
Brian Adidas beat Tapu

6/27/83 Seaside, OR
Rip Oliver & Assassin beat Buddy Rose & Curt Hennig
Brian Adidas drew Scott Ferris
Assassin beat Ron Ritchie
Al Madril beat Tapu
Jesse Barr beat Tia dq

6/28/83 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Rip Oliver drew Buddy Rose
Al Madril beat Assassin dq
Curt Hennig beat Tia
Siva Afi drew Brian Adidas
Ron Ritchie beat Tapu dq
Jesse Barr beat Chris Colt

6/29/83 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Al Madril defeated Chief Tapu
Brian Adidas vs. Scott Ferris ended without a winner as a time limit draw
Stan Stasiak defeated Ron Ritchie
Jesse Barr defeated Great Tio
The Assassin defeated Jimmy Afi
Rip Oliver and The Assassin defeated Buddy Rose and Curt Hennig

6/30/83 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Rip Oliver beat Buddy Rose
Curt Hennig beat Assassin dq
Jesse Barr beat Stan Stasiak
Brian Adidas beat Tia
Siva Afi beat Tapu dq
Ron Ritchie drew Scott Ferris

7/1/83 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Buddy Rose beat Rip Oliver
Curt Hennig beat Assassin
Al Madril beat Tapu
Siva Afi beat Tia dq
Brian Adidas drew Scott Ferris

7/2/83 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Assassin beat Curt Hennig
Rip Oliver beat Stan Stasiak
Scott Ferris beat Ron Ritchie
Al Madril beat Tia
Brian Adidas beat Tapu

7/3/83 Illwaco, WA
Brian Adidas & Curt Hennig beat Rip Oliver & Assassin dq
Scott Ferris beat Ron Ritchie
Al Madril beat Tia
Jesse Barr beat Tapu

7/7/83 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Buddy Rose beat Rip Oliver
Curt Hennig beat Assassin
Brian Adidas beat Scott Ferris
Al Madril beat Tapu
Stan Stasiak beat Ron Ritchie
Jesse Barr drew Siva Afi
Jesse Barr beat Tia dq

7/8/83 Coos Bay, OR - Marshfield Gym
--Weight lifting contest between Billy Jack and Rip Oliver $500
Curt Hennig (sub Billy Jack) and Buddy Rose d. Rip Oliver and The Assassin
Buddy Rose vs Al Madril
Brian Adias vs The Great Tio
Scott Ferris vs Chief Tapu

7/9/83 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Buddy Rose beat Tapu
Rip Oliver beat Ron Ritchie
Billy Jack beat Tia
Coal Miner's glove match
Curt Hennig beat Assassin
Brian Adidas drew Siva Afi
Al Madril beat Scott Ferris
Jesse Barr drew Stan Stasiak

7/10/83 Pendleton, OR
Rip Oliver beat Billy Jack (Street Fight)
Buddy Rose beat Tia
Curt Hennig beat Tapu
Siva Afi beat Ron Ritchie
Al Madril drew Scott Ferris
Jesse Barr drew Brian Adidas

7/12/83 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Rip Oliver beat Buddy Rose
Curt Hennig beat Matt Borne ( or Scott Ferris )
Assassin beat Ron Ritchie
Jesse Barr drew Brian Adidas
Al Madril beat Tia
Billy Jack beat Tapu
Siva Afi drew Scott Ferris

7/13/83 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Stan Stasiak defeated Great Tio
Jesse Barr defeated Chief Tapu
Brian Adidas defeated Jimmy Afi
Al Madril and Billy Jack defeated Ron Ritchie and Scott Ferris
Curt Hennig defeated The Assassin
Rip Oliver defeated Buddy Rose

7/14/83 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Buddy Rose & Curt Hennig beat Rip Oliver & Assassin
Brian Adidas beat Assassin dq
Jesse Barr beat Tapu dq
Al Madril beat Tia
Siva Afi drew Scott Ferris

7/15/83 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Buddy Rose & Curt Hennig beat Rip Oliver & Assassin
Al Madril beat Tapu dq
Brian Adidas beat Tia
Jesse Barr drew Scott Ferris

7/16/83 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Buddy Rose & Billy Jack beat Rip Oliver & Assassin
Al Madril beat Tapu
Curt Hennig beat Tia
Siva Afi drew Brian Adidas
Scott Ferris drew Jesse Barr

7/17/83 Tacoma, WA
Buddy Rose beat Rip Oliver
Billy Jack drew Assassin
Jesse Barr & Al Madril beat Tia & Tapu
Curt Hennig beat Siva Afi
Brian Adidas beat Scott Ferris

7/18/83 Yakima, WA
Buddy Rose beat Rip Oliver
Al Madril & Brian Adidas beat Tia & Tapu
Curt Hennig beat Assassin dq
Brian Adidas beat Scott Ferris

7/21/83 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Rip Oliver & Assassin beat Buddy Rose & Curt Hennig
Brian Adidas beat Scott Ferris
Siva Afi drew Stan Stasiak
Al Madril beat Tapu
Brian Adidas beat Tia dq

7/22/83 Eugene, OR - Sports Arena
Curt Hennig beat Assassin
Rip Oliver beat Buddy Rose (Street fight)
Siva Afi beat Tapu
Brian Adidas beat Scott Ferris
Al Madril beat Tia

7/23/83 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Rip Oliver & Assassin beat Buddy Rose & Billy Jack
Curt Hennig beat Scott Ferris
Siva Afi drew Tapu
Brian Adidas drew Stan Stasiak
Al Madril beat Tia

7/25/83 Seaside, OR
Rip Oliver beat Buddy Rose
Billy Jack beat Tapu
Siva Afi beat Tia
Al Madril beat Assassin dq
Brian Adidas drew Scott Ferris

7/26/83 Albany, OR - Memorial Middle School
Brian Adidas vs. Scott Ferris
Al Madril vs. The Assassin
Billy Jack and Curt Hennig vs. Great Tio and Chief Tapu
Buddy Rose vs. Rip Oliver (Falls count anywhere)

7/27/83 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Buddy Rose beat Rip Oliver
Billy Jack & Al Madril beat Assassin & Scott Ferris
Al Madril beat Assassin dq
Siva Afi drew Tia
Brian Adidas beat Tapu

7/28/83 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Rip Oliver beat Buddy Rose (Street fight)
Brian Adidas beat Assassin dq
Brian Adidas beat Tapu
Al Madril beat Tia
Siva Afi drew Scott Ferris

7/29/83 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
BUddy Rose beat Rip Oliver (Coal Miner's Glove match)
Billy Jack & Al Madril beat Tia & Tapu
Assassin beat Brian Adidas
Siva Afi drew Scott Ferris

7/30/83 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Billy Jack & Curt Hennig & Buddy Rose drew Rip Oliver & Assassin & Dynamite Kid
Dynamite Kid beat Siva Afi
Brian Adidas beat Tia
Al Madril drew Matt Borne
CUrt Hennig beat Tapu
Scott Ferris beat Mike Vachon

8/4/83 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Curt Hennig beat Dynamite Kid dq
Billy Jack beat Assassin dq
Siva Afi beat Matt Borne dq
Stan Stasiak beat Tapu
Siva Afi beat Scott Ferris
Brian Adidas beat Tia

8/5/83 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Al Madril & Billy Jack beat Dynamite Kid & Assassin (2/3 falls)
Curt Hennig beat Tapu (sub Scott Farris)
Brian Adidas beat Tia
Scott Ferris drew Matt Borne

8/6/83 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Dynamite Kid beat Curt Hennig
Buddy Rose beat Tia
Al Madril beat Tapu
Siva Afi drew Scott Ferris
Brian Adidas beat Matt Borne dq
Billy Jack beat Assassin dq

8/9/83 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Curt Hennig beat Dynamite Kid dq
Rip Oliver beat Brian Adias
Matt Borne drew Siva Afi
Billy Jack beat Tia
Al Madril beat Tapu
Buddy Rose beat Scott Ferris

8/11/83 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Rip Oliver & Assassin & Dynamite Kid drew Buddy Rose & Billy Jack & Curt Hennig
Mike Miller beat Siva Afi
Al Madril beat Scott Ferris
Tia beat Matt Borne dq
Brian Adidas beat Tapu

8/12/83 Albany, OR
Buddy Rose, Billy Jack and Curt Hennig vs Rip Oliver, The Assassin and The Dynamite Kid
Scott Ferris vs Al Madril
Cheif Tapu vs Brian Adias
The Great Tia vs Jimmy Afi (Siva Afi)

8/13/83 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Buddy Rose & Billy Jack beat Rip Oliver & Assassin
Brian Adidas beat Tia
Siva Afi beat Tapu
Al Madril beat Scott Ferris dq
Curt Hennig beat Mike Miller

8/14/83 Tacoma, WA
Dynamite Kid & Rip Oliver & Assassin beat Billy Jack & Buddy Rose & Curt Hennig
Brian Adidas beat Mike Miller
Al Madril beat Scott Ferris
Matt Borne beat Siva Afi

8/18/83 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Buddy Rose & Brian Adidas & Curt Hennig beat Rip Oliver & Assassin & Dynamite Kid dq
Al Madril beat Mike Miller dq
Al Madril beat Tapu dq
Siva Afi beat Tia
Brian Adidas beat Scott Ferris

8/19/83 Coos Bay, OR - SWOCC Gym
Rip Oliver vs Buddy Rose

8/20/83 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Buddy Rose & Brian Adidas beat Rip Oliver & Assassin to win the Northwest Tag Team Titles
Mike Miller beat Tapu
Siva Afi beat Tia
Curt Hennig beat Dynamite Kid
Al Madril beat Matt Borne dq

8/25/83 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Buddy Rose & Brian Adidas beat Rip Oliver & Assassin dq
Curt Hennig beat Tapu
Brian Adidas beat Tia
Mike Miller beat Siva Afi

8/26/83 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgroudns
Curt Hennig & Buddy Rose & Brian Adidas beat Rip Oliver & Assassin & Dynamite Kid (2/3 falls)
Siva Afi beat Matt Borne dq
Curt Hennig beat Mike Miller
Brian Adidas beat Scott Ferris

8/27/83 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Rip Oliver & Assassin beat Buddy Rose & Brian Adidas
Jules Strongbow beat Tia
Billy Jack beat Scott Ferris
Matt Borne drew Al Madril
Dynamite Kid beat Siva Afi
Curt Hennig beat Mike Miller

8/28/83 Tacoma, WA
Rip Oliver beat Curt Hennig (Bullrope match)
Billy Jack beat Assassin
Brian Adidas beat Dynamite Kid dq
Al Madril beat Siva Afi
Jules Strongbow beat Mike Miller
Mark Savage drew Scott Ferris

8/29/83 Seaside, OR
Rip Oliver beat Billy Jack (Bullrope match)
Dynamite Kid & Assassin beat Al Madril & Brian Adidas
Curt Hennig beat Matt Borne dq
Jules Strongbow beat Mike Miller
Scott Ferris drew Mark Savage

8/30/83 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Buddy Rose & Billy Jack & Curt Hennig beat Rip Oliver & Assassin & Dynamite Kid
Al Madril drew Brian Adidas
Matt Borne beat Siva Afi
Jules Strongbow beat Mike Miller
Buddy Rose beat Scott Ferris

8/31/83 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Siva Afi drew Mark Savage
Jules Strongbow d. Mike Miller
Billy Jack d. Scott Ferris
Dynamite Kid d. Al Madril COR
Rip Oliver & Assassin beat Buddy Rose & Brian Adidas to win the Northwest Tag Team Titles
Curt Hennig beat Matt Borne COR

9/1/83 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Curt Hennig beat Dynamite Kid dq
Buddy Rose beat Mike Miller (sub Rip Oliver, was supposed to be a Coal Miner's Glove Match)
Brian Adidas beat Assassin dq
Jules Strongbow beat Scott Ferris
Billy Jack beat Scott Ferris dq
Al Madril beat Siva Afi

9/2/83 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Curt Hennig beat Dynamite Kid (Coal Miner's Glove Match)
Rip Oliver & Assassin beat Buddy Rose & Brian Adidas
Jules Strongbow beat Mike Miller
Billy Jack beat Matt Borne
Al Madril beat Scott Ferris

9/3/83 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Buddy Rose & Curt Hennig beat Dynamite Kid & Assassin dq
Bullrope match
Rip Oliver beat Siva Afi
Billy Jack beat Matt Borne dq
Jules Strongbow drew Al Madril
Brian Adidas beat Mike Miller dq

9/4/83 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Al Madril d. Scott Ferris
Billy Jack d. Matt Borne
Jules Strongbow d. Mike Miller
The Assassin & Rip Oliver d. Brian Adias & Matt Borne
Coal Miners Glove: Curt Hennig d. Dynamite Kid

9/7/83 Seattle, WA
Brian Adias d. Mike Miller
Jules Strongbow d. Scott Ferris
Al Madril d. Mark Savage
Matt Borne d. Siva Afi
Buddy Rose and Billy Jack d. Rip Oliver and The Assassin DQ
Dynamite Kid beat Curt Hennig to win the Northwest Title

9/8/83 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Rip Oliver beat Buddy Rose (Coal Miner's Glove Match)
Billy Jack & Curt Hennig beat Assassin & Dynamite Kid
Siva Afi beat Scott Ferris dq
Brian Adidas beat Al Madril
Jules Strongbow beat Mike Miller dq

9/9/83 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Billy Jack & Curt Hennig & Buddy Rose beat Rip Oliver & Assassin & Dynamite Kid (Elimination Match)
Brian Adidas beat Mike Miller dq
Al Madril beat Scott Ferris
Jules Strongbow drew Matt Borne

9/10/83 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Rip Oliver & Assassin & Dynamite Kid beat Buddy Rose & Billy Jack & Curt Hennig
Al Madril drew Mike Miller
Siva Afi beat Scott Ferris dq
Jules Strongbow drew Al Madril
Matt Borne drew Brian Adidas

9/11/83 Vancouver, WA
Brian Adias drew Mike Miller
Jules Strongbow d. Scott Farris
Al Madril d. Matt Borne DQ
Dynamite Kid DCOR Curt Hennig
Buddy Rose and Billy Jack d. Rip Oliver and The Assassin DQ

9/12/83 Tacoma, WA - Bicentennial Pavillion
Billy Jack beat Rip Oliver
Buddy Rose & Curt Hennig beat Assassin & Dynamite Kid
Jules Strongbow beat Scott Ferris
Al Madril beat Mike Miller
Matt Borne drew Brian Adidas

9/15/83 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Rip Oliver & Assassin beat Buddy Rose & Billy Jack
Curt Hennig beat Dynamite Kid dq
Brian Adidas drew Scott Ferris
Mike Miller drew Al Madril
Jules Strongbow beat Matt Borne dq

9/16/83 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Rip Oliver & Assassin beat Buddy Rose & Billy Jack
Jules Strongbow beat Matt Borne
Dynamite Kid beat Brian Adidas
Curt Hennig beat Scott Ferris
Al Madril beat Mike Miller

9/17/83 Portland, OR - Grand Theatre
BUddy Rose drew Dynamite Kid
Curt Hennig beat Moose Morowski
Billy Jack beat Mike Miller
Assassin beat Al Madril
Rip Oliver drew Jules Strongbow
Matt Borne beat Siva Afi
Brian Adidas beat Scott Ferris

9/18/83 Tacoma, WA
Rip Oliver & Assassin beat Buddy Rose & Billy Jack
Jules Strongbow beat Dynamite Kid dq
Curt Hennig beat Scott Ferris
Al Madril beat Matt Borne dq
Brian Adidas drew Mike Miller

9/19/83 Yakima, WA
Matt Borne d. Mark Savage
Dynamite Kid d. Brian Adias
Jules Strongbow d. Mike Miller
Al Madril d. The Assassin
Curt Hennig d. Scott Ferris
Billy Jack Haynes d. Rip Oliver

9/20/83 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Andre The Giant & Buddy Rose & Billy Jack beat Rip Oliver & Assassin & Dynamite Kid
Mike Miller drew Brian Adidas
Siva Afi beat Mark Savage
Curt Hennig drew Stan Stasiak
Al Madril beat Scott Ferris dq
Jules Strongbow beat Matt Borne dq

9/21/83 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Andre The Giant & Billy Jack & Buddy Rose beat Rip Oliver & Assassin & Dynamite Kid
Mark Savage beat Matt Borne dq
Mike Miller d. Curt Hennig
Brian Adias d. The Assassin DQ
Jules Strongbow d. Scott Ferris
Al Madril d. Siva Afi

9/22/83 Salem, OR - Salem Armory
Andre The Giant beat Rip Oliver (Lumberjack match)
Billy Jack beat Assassin
Buddy Rose drew Dynamite Kid
Brian Adidas drew Curt Hennig
Jules Strongbow beat Matt Borne dq
Mike Miller beat Siva Afi
Al Madril beat Scott Ferris

9/23/83 Eugene, OR - Lane Couunty Fairgrounds (Turnaway Crowd)
Andre The Giant & Buddy Rose & Billy Jack beat Rip Oliver & Assassin & Dynamite Kid
Curt Hennig beat Matt Borne
Jules Strongbow beat Scott Ferris
Brian Adidas beat Mike Miller
Siva Afi drew Al Madril

9/24/83 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Dynamite Kid d. Buddy Rose
Rip Oliver and the Assassin d. Billy Jack and Curt Hennig
Brian Adias d. Siva Afi
Matt Borne d. Al Madril
Jules Strongbow d. Mike Miller

9/25/83 Longview, WA
Buddy Rose beat Dynamite Kid
Billy Jack beat Rip Oliver
Brian Adidas beat Assassin dq
Al Madril drew Matt Borne
Jules Strongbow beat Mike Miller dq
Mark Savage beat Scott Ferris dq

9/26/83 Seaside, OR
Coal Miner's Glove match
Billy Jack beat Rip Oliver
Buddy Rose beat Dynamite Kid dq
Assassin drew Brian Adidas
Jules Strongbow drew Matt Borne
Al Madril beat Mike Miller
Siva Afi beat Scott Ferris dq

9/27/83 Roseburg, OR -
Buddy Rose beat Rip Oliver
Billy Jack & Brian Adidas beat Assassin & Dynamite Kid
Jules Strongbow beat Mike Miller
Al Madril beat Scott Ferris dq


9/29/83 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Brian Adidas defeated Rip Oliver by disqualification
Jules Strongbow defeated Mike Miller
The Assassin defeated Al Madril
Scott Ferris DREW Siva Afi
Billy Jack defeated Dynamite Kid by disqualification

9/30/83 Eugene, OR – Lane County Fairgrounds
Matt Borne (sub Siva Afi) d. Scott Ferris
Al Madril d. Mike Miller
Dynamite Kid d. Billy Jack
Brian Adias & Jules Strongbow d. The Assassin & Rip Oliver

10/1/83 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Billy Jack d. The Assassin DQ
Jules Strongbow d. Rip Oliver DQ
Dynamite Kid d. Siva Afi
Matt Borne drew Brian Adidas
Al Madril drew Mike Miller
Scott Ferris d. Bobby Lane

10/3/83 Stayton, OR - High School
Billy Jack vs Rip Oliver
Buddy Rose vs The Assassin
Curt Hennig vs The Dynamite Kid
plus more..

10/4/83 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Brian Adias d. Mark Stuart
Matt Borne drew Stan Stasiak
The Assassin d. Mike Lane
Billy Jack d. Dynamite Kid DQ
Little Cocoa and Chili Bowl d. Tiny Tom and Tokyo Joe

10/4/83 Coos Bay, OR - Marshfield Gym
Buddy Rose vs Rip Oliver (Coal Miner's Glove)
Billy Jack and Brian Adias vs The Dynamite Kid and The Assassin
Jay Strongbow (Jules Strongbow?) vs Mike Miller
Scott Ferris vs Al Madril

10/5/83 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Little Coco and Chili Bowl d. Tiny Tom and Little Tokyo
Billy Jack haynes d. The Assassin
Rip Oliver d. Buddy Rose COR
Dynamite Kid d. Brian Adias
Matt Borne DREW Al Madril
Mark Savage d. Scott Ferris DQ
Mike Miller d. Bobby Lane
Jules Strongbow DREW Siva Afi

10/6/83 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Al Madril d. Scott Farris
Mike Miller d. Siva Afi
Dynamite Kid d. Billy Jack
Rip Oliver and The Assassin d. Jules Strongbow and Brian Adias
Little Cocoa and Chili Bowl d. Tiny Tom and Tokyo Joe

10/7/83 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Billy Jack Haynes d. Dynamite Kid to win the Northwest Title
Little Tokyo and Tiny Tom d. Chili Bowl and Little Cocoa (or vise versa according to paper)
Al Madril d. Matt Borne
Jules Strongbow and Brian Adias d. Rip Oliver and the Assassin
Mike Miller DREW Scott Farris

10/8/83 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Buddy Rose d. Dynamite Kid
Rip Oliver d. Al Madril
Mark Savage d. Ali Hassan
Billy Jack Haynes d. Mike Miller
Brian Adias d. The Assassin
Matt Borne d. Jules Strongbow

10/9/83 Albany, OR - South Albany HS
Brian Adidas vs. Mike Miller
Little Coco and Chili Bowl vs. Tokyo Joe and Tiny Tom
Billy Jack vs. Dynamite Kid
Rip Oliver and The Assassin vs. Jules Strongbow and Buddy Rose

10/10/83 Rainier, WA
Al Madril d. Mike Miller
Dynamite Kid d. Jules Strongbow
Little Coco and Chili Bowl d, Tiny Tom and Little Tokyo
Billy Jack d. Rip Oliver
Brian Adias d. Mark Savage
Buddy Rose d. The Assassin DQ

10/13/83 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Buddy Rose defeated The Assassin by disqualification
Matt Borne defeated Siva Afi
Stan Stasiak defeated Mike Miller by disqualification
Jules Strongbow defeated Sheik Abdullah
Rip Oliver defeated Al Madril
Billy Jack defeated Dynamite Kid

10/14/83 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Billy Jack Haynes d. Rip Oliver (2/3 falls)
Jules Strongbow d. Ali Hassan
Al Madril d. Mike Miller
Siva Afi d. Matt Borne

10/15/83 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Rip Oliver d. Ali Hassan
Jules Strongbow d. The Assassin
Billy Jack Haynes d. Scott Ferris
Dynamite Kid d. Brian Adias
Curt Hennig d. Mike Miller

10/16/83 Centralia, WA - Centralia Junior High School
Siva Afi d. Scott Ferris
Jules Strongbow d. Mike Miller
Al Madril drew Ali Hassan
Dynamite Kid and the Assassin d. Curt Hennig and Brian Adias
Rick Oliver d. Buddy Rose
NWA World Champion: Harley Race DDQ Billy Jack

10/17/83 Yakima, WA - JM Perry Institute
NWA World Champion: Harley Race beat Billy Jack
Rip Oliver & Assassin beat Al Madril & Jules Strongbow
Brian Adidas beat Mark Savage
Siva Afi beat Scott Ferris
Curt Hennig beat Dynamite Kid

10/18/83 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
NWA World Champion: Harley Race beat Buddy Rose
Rip Oliver beat Ali Hassan
Assassin & Dynamite Kid beat Brian Adidas & Jules Strongbow
Curt Hennig drew Al Madril
Billy Jack beat Scott Ferris

10/19/83 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Billy Jack beat NWA World Champion: Harley Race dq
Buddy Rose beat Steve Pardee
Rip Oliver beat Ali Hassan
Curt Hennig drew Jerry O
Al Madril beat Scott Ferris
Dynamite Kid beat Siva Afi
Jules Strongbow & Brian Adidas beat Dynamite Kid & Assassin

10/20/83 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
NWA World Champion: Harley Race drew Billy Jack
Buddy Rose & Jules Strongbow beat Rip Oliver & Assassin dq
Curt Hennig beat Dynamite Kid
Brian Adidas drew Steve Pardee
Jerry O beat Ali Hassan dq
Al Madril beat Scott Ferris
Stan Stasiak beat Matt Borne dq

10/21/83 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
NWA World Champion: Harley Race beat Billy Jack
Rip Oliver beat Ali Hassan (Loser Leaves Town)
Jerry O Beat Matt Borne dq
Curt Hennig beat Scott Ferris
Jules Strongbow & Buddy Rose beat Assassin & Dynamite Kid

10/22/83 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Billy Jack drew NWA World Champion: Harley Race
Buddy Rose beat Rip Oliver dq
Assassin drew Curt Hennig
Dynamite Kid beat Al Madril
Brian Adidas beat Matt Borne dq
Jules Strongbow beat Scott Ferris

10/23/83 Finley Way, WA
Billy Jack beat Rip Oliver dq
Buddy Rose drew Assassin
Dynamite Kid beat Curt Hennig
Jules Strongbow beat Matt Borne
Al Madril beat Scott Ferris
Brian Adidas beat Jerry O

10/25/83 Mabton, WA
Billy Jack beat Dynamite Kid
Curt Hennig & Buddy Rose drew Rip Oliver & Assassin
Jules Strongbow beat Scott Ferris
Brian Adidas drew Al Madril
Jerry O beat Matt Borne dq

10/27/83 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Buddy Rose & Curt Hennig & Jules Strongbow beat Rip Oliver & Assassin & Dynamite Kid
Billy Jack beat Tapu (or The Great Tio, according to the paper)
Al Madril drew Stan Stasiak
Brian Adidas beat Matt Borne dq
Jerry Ho beat Matt Borne dq

10/28/83 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Rip Oliver & The Assassin, Dynamite Kid d. Buddy Rose, Jules Strongbow and Curt Hennig (2/3 falls)
Billy Jack Haynes d. Tapu (paper says The Great Tia)
Jerry Ho d. Mat Borne
Al Madril d. Brian Adias (paper says they DREW)

10/30/83 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Rip Oliver beat Jules Strongbow
Jerry Ho d. Brian Adias
Buddy Rose & Curt Hennig beat Dynamite Kid & Assassin
Al Madril beat Tapu
Billy Jack drew Matt Borne

11/1/83 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Rip Oliver beat Jules Strongbow (Bullrope Match)
Assassin beat Buddy Rose dq
Billy Jack drew Matt Borne
Dynamite Kid beat Brian Adidas
Curt Hennig drew Al Madril

11/2/83 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Buddy Rose beat Rip Oliver (Coal Miner's Glove match)
Billy Jack drew Matt Borne
Al Madril beat Dynamite Kid dq
Assassin & Dynamite Kid beat Curt Hennig & Brian Adidas
Jules Strongbow beat Tapu
Siva Afi drew Jerry O

11/3/83 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Jules Strongbow beat Rip Oliver
Buddy Rose & Curt Hennig drew Assassin & Dynamite Kid
Jerry O drew Matt Borne
Billy Jack beat Tapu
Siva Afi beat Tia
Brian Adidas drew Stan Stasiak

11/4/83 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Jules Strongbow beat Rip Oliver (Strap Match)
Buddy Rose & Curt Hennig beat Assassin & Dynamite Kid dq
Billy Jack drew Jerry O
Matt Borne beat Brian Adidas

11/5/83 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Buddy Rose & Curt Hennig beat Rip Oliver & Assassin for the Northwest Tag Team Titles
Al Madril drew Siva Afi
Dynamite Kid beat Brian Adidas
Jules Strongbow beat Tio
Billy Jack beat Tapu.

11/10/83 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Rip Oliver beat Jules Strongbow (Bullrope match)
Curt Hennig & Buddy Rose beat Assassin & Dynamite Kid
Stan Stasiak beat Tio
Siva Afi beat Matt Borne dq
Billy Jack drew Jerry O
Brian Adidas drew Tapu.

11/11/83 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Rip Oliver beat Jules Strongbow (Bullrope Match)
Curt Hennig & Buddy Rose beat Assassin & Dynamite Kid
Billy Jack beat Tapu
Jerry O drew Brian Adidas.

11/12/83 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Assassin & Dynamite Kid beat Buddy Rose & Curt Hennig to win Northwest Tag Team Titles
Rip Oliver drew Billy Jack
Chavo Guerrero beat Tia
Matt Borne beat Brian Adidas
Jules Strongbow beat Tapu.

11/13/83 Seaside, OR
Buddy Rose beat Assassin
Rip Oliver & Dynamite Kid beat Billy Jack & Jules Strongbow.

11/14/83 Longview, WA - Mark Morris High School
Rip Oliver d. Billy Jack (bullrope match)
Buddy Rose and Jules Strongbow (sub Curt Hennig) vs The Assassin and Dynamite Kid
Jimmy Afi DREW Jerry O
Chavo Guerrero d. Chief Tapu

11/16/83 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Al Madril drew Matt Borne
Jerry Ho d. Chief Tapu
Chavo Guerrero d. Great Tio
Siva Afi d. Dynamite Kid DQ
Rip Oliver beat Billy Jack to win the Northwest Title
Buddy Rose and Jules Strongbow d. The Assassin and The Dynamite Kid

11/17/83 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Rip Oliver beat Billy Jack (Bullrope match)
Buddy Rose beat Assassin
Siva Afi beat Dynamite Kid dq
Chavo Guerrero beat Tapu
Jerry O drew Dynamite Kid
Jerry O beat Matt Borne dq
Jules Strongbow beat Tia.

11/18/83 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Billy Jack & Buddy Rose beat Assassin & Dynamite Kid
Rip Oliver beat Jerry O
Jules Strongbow beat Assassin
Chavo Guerrero beat Tia.

11/19/83 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Chavo Guerrero d. Tio
Rip Oliver d. Al Madril
Matt Borne d. Jerry Ho
Jules Strongbow d. Tapu
Dynamite Kid and The ASsassin d. Billy Jack Haynes and Buddy Rose

11/19/83 Finley, WA
Billy Jack & Buddy Rose & Al Madril beat Rip Oliver & Assassin & Dynamite Kid dq.

11/21/83 Yakima, WA
Al Madril d. Chief Tapu
Jerry Ho d. Great Tio
Jules Strongbow beat Rip Oliver Indian Strap match.
Siva Afi d. Matt Borne DQ
Dynamite Kid and The Assassin d. Billy Jack and Al MAdril

11/23/83 Medford, OR
Jerry Ho d. Tio
Buddy Rose and Jules Strongbow d. Dynamite Kid and The Assassin
Rip Oliver d. Billy Jack Haynes
Al Madril d. Tapu

11/24/83 Salem, OR - South Salem High School
Billy Jack beat Rip Oliver (Stretcher Match)
Assassin beat Buddy Rose
Siva Afi drew Tia
Jerry O beat Matt Borne dq
Jules Strongbow beat Tapu
Al Madril beat Dynamite Kid dq.

11/25/83 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Billy Jack drew Rip Oliver
Jules Strongbow & Al Madril beat Dynamite Kid & Assassin
Jerry O beat Tia
Matt Borne drew Tapu.

11/26/83 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Rip Oliver drew Billy Jack
Jules Strongbow beat Tia
Matt Borne drew Jerry O
Buddy Rose beat Assassin dq
Dynamite Kid beat Al Madril.

11/29/83 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Rip Oliver beat Billy Jack
Jerry O beat Dynamite Kid dq
Buddy Rose beat Tia
Jules Strongbow drew Matt Borne
Assassin beat Siva Afi.
Siva Afi drew Chief Tapu

11/30/83 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Chief Tapu DREW Jerry O
Jimmy Afi defeated The Assassin
Al Madril defeated Great Tio
Buddy Rose and Jules Strongbow defeated Dynamite Kid and The Assassin
Rip Oliver defeated Billy Jack

12/1/83 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Billy Jack beat Rip Oliver
Assassin & Dynamite Kid beat Al Madril & Jules Strongbow
Stan Stasiak beat The Great Tio
Matt Borne beat Siva Afi
Tapu drew Jerry O.

12/2/83 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Billy Jack beat Rip Oliver
Assassin & Dynamite Kid beat Al Madril & Jules Strongbow
Siva Afi beat Tia
Jerry O beat Tapu.

12/3/83 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Billy Jack & Scott McGhee & Jules Strongbow beat Rip Oliver & Dynamite Kid & Assassin
Scott McGhee beat Tia
Siva Afi beat Assassin dq
Matt Borne beat Al Madril
Jerry O drew Tapu.

12/5/83 Albany, OR - Boys and Girls Club
Jules Strongbow vs Rip Oliver (Cherokee Strap Match)
Buddy Rose vs The Assassin (Mask vs Mask, first to lose mask loses match)
Jerry O vs Matt Borne
The Dynamite Kid vs Billy Jack
Chavo Guerrero vs The Great Tia

12/8/83 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Jules Strongbow drew Assassin
Billy Jack beat Matt Borne
Dynamite Kid beat Siva Afi
Scott McGhee beat Tia
Al Madril drew Tapu
Rip Oliver beat Jerry O.

12/9/83 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Billy Jack beat Rip Oliver
Scott McGhee & Jules Strongbow drew Assassin & Dynamite Kid
Al Madril beat Tapu.

12/10/83 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Rip Oliver drew Billy Jack
Dynamite Kid beat Al Madril
Buddy Rose beat Tia
Scott McGhee beat Assassin
Matt Borne drew Jules Strongbow.

12/12/83 Longview, WA - Mark Morris High School

12/13/83 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Scott McGhee won battle royal
Dynamite Kid beat Al Madril
Assassin beat Jerry O
Jules Strongbow beat Tapu
Scott McGhee beat Tia
Billy Jack drew Ed Wiskoski.

12/14/83 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Billy Jack beat Rip Oliver to win the Northwest Title
Scott McGhee beat Dynamite Kid
Jules Strongbow beat Matt Borne dq
Curt Hennig d. Tio (or Tapu)
Assassin beat Al Madril
Buddy Rose beat Tapu (or Tio)
Jerry Ho d. Siva Afi

12/15/83 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Billy Jack & Curt Hennig & Buddy Rose beat Assassin & Dynamite Kid & Rip Oliver dq
Jerry O beat Tapu
Jules Strongbow beat Tia dq
Scott McGhee beat Siva Afi
Matt Borne beat Al Madril

12/16/83 Eugene, OR
--no paper listed in google news archives--

12/17/83 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Buddy Rose & Curt Hennig & Billy Jack beat Assassin & Dynamite Kid & Rip Oliver dq
Scott McGhee beat Tapu
Siva Afi beat Matt Borne dq
Jules Strongbow beat Tia.

12/22/83 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Billy Jack beat Rip Oliver (Glove Match)
Buddy Rose & Curt Hennig drew Assassin & Dynamite Kid
Jerry O beat Siva Afi
Jules Strongbow beat Tapu dq
Matt Borne beat Al Madril
Scott McGhee beat Tia
Princess Victoria beat El Toro.

12/23/83 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Curt Hennig & Scott McGhee beat Assassin & Dynamite Kid to win the Northwest Tag Team Titles (2/3 falls)
Jules Strongbow beat Rip Oliver dq (2/3 falls DQ)
Jerry O beat Al Madril.

12/25/83 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Cage match Loser Leave town for Northwest title
Rip Oliver beat Billy Jack to win the Northwest Title
Curt Hennig & Scott McGhee beat Assassin & Dynamite Kid
Jules Strongbow beat Tapu
Siva Afi drew Tia
Stan Stasiak beat Mike Miller.

12/26/83 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Curt Hennig & Scott McGhee beat Assassin & Dynamite Kid
Rip Oliver beat Billy Jack (street fight, cage match)
Matt Borne drew Jules Strongbow
Buddy Rose & Siva Afi beat Tia & Tapu
Stan Stasiak beat Mike Miller dq.

12/29/83 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Curt Hennig beat Rip Oliver
Scott McGhee beat Assassin
Jerry O drew Matt Borne
Jules Strongbow beat Tia

12/30/83 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Curt Hennig beat Assassin
Rip Oliver beat Jerry O
Scott McGhee beat Matt Borne dq
Jules Strongbow beat Tia.

12/31/83 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Scott McGhee beat Assassin dq
Jules Strongbow vs Rip Oliver
Mike Miller vs Siva Afi
Matt Borne vs Curt Hennig
Billy Jack vs Chief Tapu
Jerry O vs The Great Tia

Last edited on Tue Mar 2nd, 2021 09:42 pm by cman73

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Wed Mar 3rd, 2021 03:06 am
  PM Quote Reply
19th Post
One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 15266
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
Good stuff so far. One FYI note here is that the 1982 Chung Lee in Portland was also Magic Dragon aka Haru Sonoda.

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Thu Mar 4th, 2021 08:31 pm
  PM Quote Reply
20th Post
cman73

 

Joined: Tue Jul 12th, 2016
Location:  
Posts: 1079
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
Thanks One Fan Gang!

1/4/84 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Great Tio vs. Jules Strongbow
Chief Tapu vs. Jerry O
Mike Miller vs. Stan Stasiak
Rip Oliver vs. Scott McGhee
The Assassin vs. Curt Hennig

1/5/84 Salem, OR - Armory
Curt Hennig won battle royal
Curt Hennig beat Jerry O (Jerry Oski)
Assassin beat Jules Strongbow
Jules Strongbow beat Matt Borne dq
Scott McGhee beat Tia
Ed Wiskoski beat Tapu
Assassin beat Siva Afi
Assassin beat Scott McGhee dq
Scott McGhee beat Ed Wiskoski
Curt Hennig beat Assassin to win Salem Championship

1/6/84 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Rip Oliver & Assassin beat Curt Hennig & Scott McGhee
Jules Strongbow beat Matt Borne dq
Jerry O beat Mike Miller dq
Siva Afi beat Tapu.

1/7/84 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Curt Hennig & Scott McGhee beat Rip Oliver & Assassin dq
Siva Afi drew Ed Wiskoski (sub Chief Tapu)
Matt Borne drew Steve Pardee
Jules Strongbow beat Tia.
Jerry O vs Mike Miller

1/11/84 Medford, OR
Curt Hennig & Scott McGhee beat Assassin & Rip Oliver
Matt Borne beat Steve Pardee
Jules Strongbow beat Mike Miller
Jerry O beat Tapu.

1/12/84 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Curt Hennig beat Ed Wiskowski
Matt Borne beat Jules Strongbow dq,
Jimmy Afi d. Mike Miller
Chief Tapu and The Great Tio DREW Steve Pardee and Jerry O
The Assassin and Rip Oliver d. Scott McGhee and Curt Hennig

1/13/84 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Curt Hennig and Scott McGhee vs Rip Oliver and The Asssasin
Jules Strongbow vs Chief Tapu
Jerry O vs Matt Borne
Steve Pardee vs Mike Miller

1/14/84 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Rip Oliver & Assassin & Matt Borne drew Curt Hennig & Scott McGhee & Jules Strongbow
Tom Prichard beat Tia
Steve Pardee beat Mike Miller dq
Jerry O drew Doug Sommers.

1/16/84 Tacoma, WA
Curt Hennig beat Rip Oliver dq
Scott McGhee beat Assassin
Steve Pardee drew Doug Somers
Tom Prichard beat Tia
Jerry O beat Mike Miller dq
Matt Borne beat Jules Strongbow

1/17/84 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Curt Hennig beat Rip Oliver
Assassin beat Jerry O
Tom Prichard beat Mike Miller dq
Scott McGhee drew Matt Borne
Steve Pardee beat Doug Sommers
Jules Strongbow beat Tia

1/18/84 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Curt Hennig & Scott McGhee beat Rip Oliver & Assassin
Ed Wiskoski beat Jerry O
Jules Strongbow beat Doug Somers dq
Mike Miller beat Siva Afi
Tom Prichard beat Tia
Matt Borne drew Steve Pardee

1/19/84 Salem, OR - Armory
Curt Hennig & Scott McGhee beat Rip Oliver & Assassin
Jerry O beat Mike Miller dq
Ed Wiskoski drew Stan Stasiak
Steve Pardee beat Doug Somers dq
Jules Strongbow beat Tapu
Tom Prichard beat Tia
Siva Afi beat Matt Borne dq.

1/20/84 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Matt Borne & Assassin & Rip Oliver beat Scott McGhee & Curt Hennig & Jules Strongbow
Tom Prichard beat Mike Miller
Steve Pardee drew Doug Somers.

1/21/84 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Curt Hennig & Scott McGee beat Rip Oliver & Assassin
Tom Prichard beat Mike Miller dq
Matt Borne beat Steve Pardee
Jules Strongbow beat Doug Somers
Jerry O drew Tia

1/22/84 Buckley, WA
Curt Hennig beat Rip Oliver
Scott McGhee drew Assassin
Matt Borne drew Jules Strongbow
Doug Somers beat Jerry O
Assassin beat Steve Pardee
Tom Prichard beat Mike Miller dq

1/23/84 Seaside, OR
Curt Hennig drew Rip Oliver
Steve Pardee drew Matt Borne
Tom Prichard beat Assassin dq
Mike Miller beat Jerry O
Scott McGhee beat Assassin
Jules Strongbow beat Doug Somers

1/25/84 Hood River, OR
Curt Hennig beat Rip Oliver
Scott McGhee beat Assassin
Jules Strongbow beat Mike Miller dq
Jerry O & Steve Pardee beat Tia & Tapu
Matt Borne beat Doug Somers dq
Jerry O drew Tom Prichard

1/26/84 Salem, OR - Armory
Curt Hennig beat Rip Oliver dq
Assassin & Mike Miller beat Scott McGhee & Jules Strongbow
Tom Prichard beat Tia
Steve Pardee beat Siva Afi
Jerry O beat Doug Somers dq
Matt Borne beat Tapu

1/27/84 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Curt Hennig beat Rip Oliver
Scott McGee beat Doug Somers
Tom Prichard drew Assassin
Matt Borne beat Jerry O
Steve Pardee beat Mike Miller

1/28/84 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Matt Borne beat Rip Oliver
Curt Hennig beat Assassin dq
Jules Strongbow beat Tapu
Siva Afi drew Steve Pardee
Tom Prichard beat Tia
Mike Miller beat Jerry O
Matt Borne beat Doug Somers

2/1/84 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Scott McGhee & Curt Hennig beat Rip Oliver & Assassin
Matt Borne beat Tia
Jules Strongbow beat Siva Afi
Tom Prichard beat Doug Somers
Tom Prichard beat Mike Miller
Steve Pardee drew Jerry O

2/2/84 Salem, OR - Armory
Matt Borne beat Rip Oliver dq
Scott McGhee & Curt Hennig beat Assassin & Mike Miller dq
Jules Strongbow beat Jerry O
Steve Pardee drew Doug Somers
Tom Prichard beat Tapu
Buddy Rose beat Tia

2/3/84 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Matt Borne drew Rip Oliver
Curt Hennig beat Mike Miller
Assassin beat Steve Pardee
Buddy Rose beat Jerry O
Jules Strongbow beat Doug Somers

2/4/84 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Rip Oliver beat Matt Borne dq
Assassin beat Curt Hennig
Tom Prichard beat Mike Miller
Buddy Rose beat Doug Somers
Scott McGhee beat Steve Pardee
Jerry O drew Jules Strongbow

2/8/84 Medford, OR
Matt Borne NC Rip Oliver
Curt Hennig d. Doug Sommers
Mike Miller d. Jules Strongbow
Steve Pardee d. Tom Prichard
The Assassin d. Scott McGhee

2/9/84 Salem, OR - Armory
Matt Borne beat Rip Oliver
Jules Strongbow beat Doug Somers
Curt Hennig & Scott McGhee beat Assassin & Mike Miller
Buddy Rose beat Tapu
Jerry O drew Tom Prichard

2/10/84 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Rip Oliver beat Matt Borne
Curt Hennig beat Doug Somers
Assassin beat Scott McGhee
Tom Prichard drew Jerry O
Jules Strongbow beat Mike Miller

2/11/84 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Rip Oliver & Assassin beat Curt Hennig & Scott McGhee to win the Northwest Tag Team Titles
Buddy Rose beat Doug Somers
Tom Prichard drew Jerry O
Siva Afi beat Mike Miller
Jules Strongbow drew Matt Borne

2/13/84 Tacoma, WA
Tom Pritchard d. Doug Somers
Jules Strongbow drew Jerry Ho
Matt Borne d. Mike Miller
Buddy Rose d. The Assassin
Curt Hennig d. Rick Oliver DQ

2/14/84 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Matt Borne beat Rip Oliver
Jules Strongbow beat Mike Miller
Assassin beat Siva Afi
Buddy Rose beat Steve Pardee
Tom Prichard drew Doug Somers
Curt Hennig beat Jerry O

2/15/84 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Curt Hennig d. Doug Sommers
Rip Oliver NC Matt Borne
Buddy Rose d. The Assassin
Jules Strongbow d. Jerry Ho
Tom Prichard d. Mike Miller
Steve Pardee d. Siva Afi

2/16/84 Salem, OR - Columbia Hall
Matt Borne beat Rip Oliver
Steve Pardee beat Tom Prichard
Jules Strongbow drew Mike Miller
Siva Afi beat Jerry O
Doug Somers drew Buddy Rose
Curt Hennig beat Assassin

2/17/84 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Matt Borne beat Rip Oliver
Buddy Rose beat Mike Miller
Curt Hennig beat Doug Somers
Jules Strongbow beat Assassins dq
Tom Prichard drew Steve Pardee

2/18/84 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Rip Oliver drew Curt Hennig
Buddy Rose beat Mike Miller
Assassin beat Steve Pardee
Tom Prichard drew Siva Afi
Jules Strongbow beat Jerry O
Matt Borne beat Doug Somers

2/22/84 Medford, OR
Rip Oliver d. Matt Borne
Jay Strongbow d. Mike Miller
Tom Prichard and Curt Hennig d. Doug Sommers and The Assassin
Siva Afi d. Steve Pardee

2/23/84 Salem, OR - Sprague High School
Matt Borne & Curt Hennig beat Rip Oliver & Assassin
Jules Strongbow beat Mike Miller dq
Siva Afi beat Steve Pardee
Siva Afi beat Tia
Tom Prichard beat Doug Somers dq
Buddy Rose beat Jerry O

2/24/84 Coos Bay, OR - Marshfield HS Gym
Rip Oliver vs Matt Borne (Street Fight)
Curt Hennig and Scott McGhee vs The Dynamite Kid and The Assassin
Buddy Rose vs Tom Prichard

2/25/84 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Assassin beat Buddy Rose
Matt Borne & Curt Hennig beat Mike Miller & Doug Somers
Tom Prichard beat Mike Miller
Steve Pardee beat Jerry O
Jules Strongbow beat Rip Oliver dq
Ed Wiskoski beat Siva Afi
Doug Somers drew Curt Hennig

2/27/84 Longview, WA - Mark Morris High School
Matt Borne d. Rip Oliver DQ
Buddy Rose d. Mike Miller DQ
Jay Strongbow d. Steve Pardee
Curt Hennig d. The Assassin
Jerry O DREW Siva Afi

3/1/84 Salem, OR - Columbia Hall State Fairgrounds
Matt Borne & Curt Hennig beat Rip Oliver & Assassin dq
Jules Strongbow beat Ed Wiskoski
Curt Hennig beat Doug Somers
Tom Prichard beat Steve Pardee
Tom Prichard beat Jerry O
Buddy Rose beat Mike Miller dq

3/2/84 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Rip Oliver & Assassin beat Matt Borne & Curt Hennig
Brett Sawyer beat Mike Miller
Buddy Rose beat Doug Somers
Jules Strongbow d. Steve PArdee
Tom Prichard drew Jules Strongbow

3/3/84 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Matt Borne & Curt Hennig beat Rip Oliver & Assassin dq
Buddy Rose beat Ed Wiskoski
Jules Strongbow beat Mike Miller dq
Tom Prichard beat Moondog Moretti
Siva Afi beat Doug Somers dq
Jerry O beat Steve Pardee

3/7/84 Seattle, WA = Center Arena
Logger match
Rip Oliver beat Matt Borne
Buddy Rose beat Ed Wiskoski
Jules Strongbow beat Mike Miller
Assassin beat Tom Prichard
Curt Hennig beat Doug Somers
Steve Pardee beat Moondog Moretti
Siva Afi drew Jerry O

3/8/84 Salem, OR - Columbia Hall State Fairgrounds
Buddy Rose beat Ed Wiskoski
Mike Miller beat Jules Strongbow
Matt Borne drew Assassin
Tom Prichard beat Siva Afi
Jerry O beat Doug Somers dq
Steve Pardee beat Rip Oliver dq
Brett Sawyer beat Doug Somers

3/9/84 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Assassin beat Buddy Rose
Brett Sawyer & Tom Prichard beat Rip Oliver & Mike Miller
Jules Strongbow beat Doug Somers
Matt Borne beat Steve Pardee

3/10/84 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Brett Sawyer beat Doug Somers
Rip Oliver & Assassin & Ed Wiskoski beat Matt Borne & Curt Hennig & Buddy Rose
Strap match
Jules Strongbow beat Mike Miller
Tom Prichard beat Moondog Moretti
Siva Afi drew Steve Pardee
Rip Oliver d. Jerry Ho

3/12/84 Tacoma, WA
Matt Borne beat Assassin (street fight)
Buddy Rose beat Mike Miller
Brett Sawyer beat Jerry O
Steve Pardee drew Tom Prichard
Jules Strongbow beat Doug Somers

3/13/84 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Tom Pritchard drew Steve Pardee
Jules Strongbow d. Doug Somers
Buddy Rose d. Mike Miller
Brett Sawyer d. JErry Ho
Mat Borne d. The Assassin (street)

3/14/84 Medford, OR
Matt Borne & Curt Hennig beat Rip Oliver & Assassin
Brett Sawyer beat Mike Miller
Jerry O beat Doug Somers dq
Tom Prichard drew Jules Strongbow

3/15/84 Salem, OR - South Salem High School
Brett Sawyer & Matt Borne & Buddy Rose beat Assassin & Rip Oliver & Ed Wiskoski
Jules Strongbow drew Mike Miller
Tom Prichard drew Steve Pardee
Siva Afi beat Assassin dq
Jerry O beat Doug Somers dq

3/16/84 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Brett Sawyer & Roddy Piper & Buddy Rose beat Ed Wiskoski & Rip Oliver & Assassin
Tom Prichard beat Mike Miller
Curt Hennig beat Steve Pardee
Jules Strongbow beat Jerry O
Matt Borne beat Doug Somers


3/17/84 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Roddy Piper & Buddy Rose & Brett Sawyer beat RIp Oliver & Assassin & Ed Wiskoski
Jules Strongbow beat Doug Somers
Steve Pardee drew Siva Afi
Jerry O beat Tia
Tom Prichard drew Ed Wiskoski

3/18/84 Pendleton, OR - Pendleton Armory
Buddy Rose & Roddy Piper & Brett Sawyer beat Rip Oliver & Assassin & Ed Wiskoski
Matt Borne beat Tia
Jules Strongbow beat Mike Miller dq
Steve Pardee drew Jerry O
Tom Prichard beat Doug Somers

3/20/84 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Matt Borne beat Rip Oliver dog collar match
Ed Wiskoski beat Buddy Rose
Brett Sawyer & Tom Prichard beat Mike Miller & Doug Somers
Assassin beat Steve Pardee
Jules Strongbow beat Jerry O
Siva Afi drew Tapu

3/21/84 Seattle, WA - Seattle Center Arena
Roddy Piper & Buddy Rose & Matt Borne beat Rip Oliver & Assassin & Ed Wiskoski
Brett Sawyer beat Doug Somers
Mike Miller beat Siva Afi
Assassin beat Steve Pardee
Tom Prichard beat Tapu
Jules Strongbow drew Jerry O

3/22/84 Salem, OR - South Salem High School
Jules Strongbow d. Doug Somers
Mike Miller d. Jerry O
Siva Afi DREW Steve Pardee
Rip Oliver d. Matt Borne
Tom Prichard and Brett Sawyer d. Ed Wiskowski and The Assassin

3/23/84 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Buddy Rose & Brett Sawyer beat Rip Oliver & Assassin
Tom Prichard drew Mike Miller
Jules Strongbow beat Doug Somers

3/24/84 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Rip Oliver drew Matt Borne
Tom Prichard & Brett Sawyer beat Mike Miller & Ed Wiskoski
Buddy Rose beat Doug Somers
Jules Strongbow drew Siva Afi
Assassin beat Steve Pardee
Jerry Ho drew Chief Tapu

3/26/84 Longview, WA - Mark Morris High School
Brett Sawyer, Matt Borne, and Buddy Rose vs Rip Oliver & Assassin, and Mike Miller

3/28/84 Medford, OR
Matt Borne & Brett Sawyer beat Rip Oliver & Assassin
Mike Miller beat Jules Strongbow
Tom Prichard beat Doug Somers
Steve Pardee drew Jerry O

3/29/84 Salem, OR - South Salem High School
Brett Sawyer & Tom Prichard beat Rip Oliver & Assassin
Buddy Rose beat Doug Somers
Mike Miller beat Siva Afi
Ed Wiskoski beat Jerry O
Jules Strongbow beat The Great Tia
Buddy Rose beat Steve Pardee

3/30/84 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Brett Sawyer & Buddy Rose beat Rip Oliver & Assassin dq
Tom Prichard beat Doug Somers
Mike Miller beat Jules Strongbow
Matt Borne beat Steve Pardee

3/31/84 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Brett Sawyer & Tom Prichard drew Rip Oliver & Assassin
Steve Pardee beat Doug Somers dq
Jules Strongbow drew Mike Miller
Buddy Rose beat Mike Miller
Ed Wiskoski beat Jerry O

4/2/84 Burlington, WA
Jules Strongbow beat Mike Miller (Strap match)
Matt Borne beat Rip Oliver dq
Assassin drew Buddy Rose
Tom Pritchard beat Doug Somers
Ed Wiskoski beat Jerry O

4/3/84 Cottage Grove, OR – Armory
Steve Pardee vs. Jules Strongbow
Buddy Rose vs. Doug Somers
Mike Miller vs. Tom Prichard
The Assassin & Rip Oliver vs. Matt Borne & Brett Sawyer

4/4/84 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Assassin beat Buddy Rose (Mask vs Mask)
Matt Borne beat Rip Oliver
Tom Prichard & Brett Sawyer beat Tapu & Doug Somers
Siva Afi drew Jerry Ho
Mike Miller drew Jules Strongbow
Ed Wiskoski beat Steve Pardee

4/5/84 Salem, OR - South Salem High School
Buddy Rose drew Rip Oliver
Brett Sawyer & Tom Prichard beat Assassin & Doug Somers
Steve Pardee drew Ed Wiskoski
Jerry O drew Siva Afi
Jules Strongbow drew Mike Miller

4/6/84 Eugene, OR – Lane County Fairgrounds
Steve Pardee vs. Tom Prichard
Buddy Rose vs. Doug Somers
The Assassin vs. Brett Sawyer
Matt Borne vs. Rip Oliver
Indian Strap: Mike Miller vs. Jules Strongbow

4/7/84 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Brett Sawyer & Tom Prichard beat Rip Oliver & Assassin dq
Buddy Rose drew Ed Wiskoski
Matt Borne beat Mike Blood
Steve Pardee drew Doug Somers
Mike Miller beat Jules Strongbow

4/8/84 Tacoma, WA
Matt Borne & Brett Sawyer beat Rip Oliver & Assassin
Ed Wiskoski beat Jerry O
Tom Prichard drew Mike Miller
Steve Pardee beat Doug Somers dq
Tom Prichard beat Mike Blood

4/9/84 Longview, WA - Mark Morris High School
Rip Oliver vs Matt Borne
Brett Sawyer vs Doug Somers
Buddy Rose vs The Assassin

4/11/84 Medford, OR
Rip Oliver beat Matt Borne dq
Brett Sawyer beat Assassin
Tom Prichard drew Mike Miller
Doug Sommers beat Jerry O
Steve Pardee beat Mike Blood

4/12/84 Salem, OR - South Salem High School
Matt Borne & Buddy Rose beat Rip Oliver & Assassin
Ed Wiskwoski beat Siva Afi
Tom Prichard & Brett Sawyer beat Mike Miller & Doug Somers
Steve Pardee beat Doug Somers
Jerry O beat Mike Blood

4/13/84 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Rip Oliver & Assassin beat Matt Borne & Brett Sawyer
Tom Prichard beat Mike Miller
Brett Sawyer beat Ed Wiskoski
Doug Somers beat Mike Blood

4/14/84 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Ed Wiskoski & Rip Oliver & Assassin beat Buddy Rose & Tom Pritchard & Brett Sawyer
Tom Prichard & Brett Sawyer beat Tia & Tapu
Steve Pardee beat Ed Wiskoski dq
Siva Afi beat Mike Blood
Matt Borne beat Doug Somers
Mike Miller beat Jerry O


4/17/84 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Andre The Giant & Buddy Rose & Matt Borne beat Rip Oliver & Assassin & Ed Wiskoski & Mike Miller
Brett Sawyer beat Doug Somers
Tom Prichard beat Mike Blood
Tapu beat Jerry O
Assassin beat Siva Afi
Mike Miller drew Steve Pardee

4/18/84 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Andre The Giant & Matt Borne & Buddy Rose beat Ed Wiskoski & Rip Oliver & Assassin & Mike Miller
Assassin beat Siva Afi
Brett Sawyer & Tom Prichard beat Mike Miller & Doug Somers
Steve Pardee drew Tapu
Jerry O d. Mike Blood

4/19/84 Cheney, WA - Eastern Washington University A-2000+
Andre the Giant, Buddy Rose and Matt Borne d. Rip Oliver and The Assassin, and Mike Miller
Brett Sawyer and Tom Prichard d. Great Tio and Chief Tapu
Jerry O d. Mike Miller
Tom Prichard d. Doug Somers
Steve Pardee d. Mike Blood

4/20/84 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Andre The Giant & Brett Sawyer & Matt Borne beat Ed Wiskoski & Rip Oliver & Assassin
Tom Prichard beat Mike Miller
Steve Pardee beat Mike Blood
Doug Somers beat Siva Afi

4/21/84 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Andre The Giant & Brett Sawyer were co-winners of a battle royal
Mike Miller beat Steve Pardee
Buddy Rose beat Mike Blood
Assassin beat Matt Borne dq
Siva Afi drew Tapu
Brett Sawyer & Tom Prichard beat Doug Somers & Ed Wiskoski

4/23/84 Gig Harbor, WA - Peninsula High School att: 560
Matt Borne beat Rip Oliver (Street Fight)
Brett Sawyer & Tom Prichard beat Assassin & Mike Miller
Ed Wiskoski beat Steve Pardee
Jerry O beat Tia
Tom Prichard beat Mike Blood

4/26/84 Salem, OR - South Salem High School
Rip Oliver & Assassin beat Buddy Rose & Matt Borne
Tom Prichard beat Mike Miller
Steve Pardee beat Tia
Brett Sawyer beat Mike Blood
Jerry O drew Siva Afi

4/27/84 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Jerry O d. Ed Wiskowski
Mike Miller d. Steve Pardee
Tom Prichard d. Mike Blood (2/3)
Brett Sawyer d. The Assassin (2/3)

4/28/84 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Buddy Rose beat Rip Oliver to win the Northwest Title
Brett Sawyer & Tom Prichard beat Mike Miller & Ed Wiskoski
Billy Jack beat Mike Blood
Matt Borne drew Siva Afi
Steve Pardee beat Doug Somers dq
Assassin beat Jerry O

4/30/84 Bellingham, WA - Meridian HS
NWA World Champion: Ric Flair beat Brett Sawyer
Buddy Rose beat Rip Oliver
Tom Prichard drew Mike Miller
Ed Wiskoski beat Steve Pardee
Buddy Rose beat Doug Somers
Assassin beat Jerry O

5/1/84 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Rip Oliver beat Buddy Rose dq
Billy Jack drew NWA World Champion: Ric Flair
Brett Sawyer & Tom Prichard beat Doug Somers & Assassin
Jerry O beat Mike Blood
Matt Borne beat Ed Wiskoski

5/2/84 Seattle, WA - Seattle Center Arena
Billy Jack drew NWA World Champion: Ric Flair
Buddy Rose beat Rip Oliver dq
Tom Prichard & Brett Sawyer beat Ed Wiskoski & Mike Miller
Matt Borne beat Mike Blood
Assassin beat Jerry O
Steve Pardee drew Doug Somers
Siva Afi beat Assassin dq

5/3/84 Cheney, WA - Eastern Washington University Gym)
Billy Jack d. NWA World Champion: Ric Flair DQ
Buddy Rose d. Rip Oliver
Brett Sawyer and Tom Prichard d. Ed Wiskoski and Mike Miller
The Assassin d. Steve Pardee
Doug Somers DREW Jerry O.

5/4/84 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
NWA World Champion: Ric Flair beat Brett Sawyer
Tom Prichard beat Rip Oliver dq
Matt Borne beat Ed Wiskwoski
Steve Pardee beat Mike Miller dq

5/5/84 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Rip Oliver & NWA World Champion: Ric Flair beat Matt Borne & Buddy Rose
Mr. Ebony beat Steve Pardee
Brett Sawyer & Tom Prichard beat Ed Wiskoski & Assassin
Jerry O beat Mike Blood
Siva Afi drew Mike Miller

5/8/84 Coos Bay, OR - Marshfield Gym
Brett Sawyer and Tom Prichard vs Rip Oliver and The Assassin
Matt Borne vs Ed Wiskowski
Steve Pardee vs Mike Miller
plus more..

5/10/84 Salem, OR - South Salem High School
Brett Sawyer & Matt Borne beat Ed Wiskoski & Assassin
Tom Prichard beat Mike Miller
Mr. Ebony beat Siva Afi
Brett Sawyer drew Rip Oliver
Jerry O drew Steve Pardee

5/11/84 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Brett Sawyer & Tom Prichard beat Rip Oliver & Assassin dq
Matt Borne beat Ed Wiskoski
Mike Miller beat Steve Pardee
Jerry O drew Mr. Ebony

5/12/84 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Rip Oliver beat Buddy Rose to win the Northwest Title
Matt Borne drew Mr. Ebony
Brett Sawyer & Tom Prichard beat Mike Miller & Assassin
Siva Afi beat Ed Wiskoski dq
Jerry O drew Doug Somers

5/14/84 Toledo, WA - Toledo High School
Brett Sawyer and Tom Prichard vs Mike Miller and Doug Somers
Rip Oliver vs Matt Borne

5/16/84 Albany, OR - West Albany High School
Doug Somers vs. Siva Afi
Black Bomber vs. Steve Pardee
Matt Borne vs. Mike Miller
Rip Oliver and The Assassin vs. Hack Sawyer and Tom Prichard

5/17/84 Salem, OR - South Salem High School
Brett Sawyer & Tom Prichard beat Assassin & Mike Miller
Matt Borne drew Mr. Ebony
Jerry O beat Siva Afi
Doug Somers beat Steve Pardee

5/18/84 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Brett Sawyer & Tom Prichard beat Assassin & Mike Miller
Matt Borne beat Mr. Ebony
Jerry O drew Doug Somers

5/19/84 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Brett Sawyer & Tom Prichard drew Assassin & Mr. Ebony
Siva Afi beat Rip Oliver dq
Mike Miller beat Steve Pardee
Doug Somers drew Jerry O
Matt Borne beat Tapu dq

5/21/84 Longview, WA - Mark Morris High School
Rip Oliver & Assassin vs Brett Sawyer and Tom Prichard
Matt Borne vs The Black Terror
plus more..

5/22/84 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Brett Sawyer & Tom Prichard beat Assassin & Mr. Ebony
Matt Borne beat Rip Oliver
Mike Miller beat Steve Pardee
Jerry O drew Doug Somers
Siva Afi beat Mike Miller dq

5/23/84 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Tom Prichard & Brett Sawyer beat Rip Oliver & Assassin to win the Northwest Tag Team Titles
Matt Borne beat Doug Somers
Mike Miller beat Siva Afi
Jerry O beat Mr. Ebony dq
Mr. Ebony beat Steve Pardee


5/25/84 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Mr. Ebony vs Matt Borne (No DQ)
Brett Sawyer vs Rip Oliver
Tom Prichard vs Doug Somers
Mike Miller vs Steve Pardee
--Jerry O referee--

5/26/84 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Brett Sawyer & Tom Prichard beat Rip Oliver & Mr. Ebony dq
Jerry O beat Steve Pardee
Siva Afi drew Doug Somers
Mando Guerrero beat Mike Miller

5/28/84 Seaside, OR
Matt Borne & Brett Sawyer & Tom Prichard beat Mr. Ebony & Mike Miller & Doug Somers
Armando Guerrero drew Siva Afi
Brett Sawyer beat Mike Miller
Jerry O beat Doug Somers dq

5/31/84 Salem, OR - Armory
Brett Sawyer & Tom Prichard beat Mike Miller & Rip Oliver
Jerry O beat Siva Afi
Armando Guerrero beat Doug Somers
Mr. Ebony beat Matt Borne

6/1/84 Eugene, OR – Lane County Fairgrounds
Mando Guerrero d. Doug Somers
Mr. Ebony d. Matt Borne
Tom Prichard & Brett Sawyer d. Mike Miller & Rip Oliver


6/2/84 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Brett Sawyer & Tom Prichard & Jerry O beat Rip Oliver & Mr. Ebony & Mike Miller
Mike Miller drew Jerry O
Siva Afi beat Rip Oliver dq
Mando Guerrero beat Doug Somers

6/3/84 Hermiston, OR
Brett Sawyer & Tom Prichard beat Rip Oliver & Mr. Ebony
Matt Borne beat Mike Miller dq
Mando Guerrero beat Doug Somers
Jerry O drew Siva Afi

6/4/84 Tacoma, WA
Tom Prichard beat Rip Oliver
Mr. Ebony beat Siva Afi
Mike Miller beat Jerry O
Mando Guerrero beat Doug Somers

6/8/84 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Matt Borne & Tom Prichard & Brett Sawyer drew Rip Oliver & Mr. Ebony & Assassin
Matt Borne beat Doug Somers
Mando Guerrero beat Mike Miller
Assassin beat Jerry O

6/9/84 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Matt Borne beat Rip Oliver dq
Mr. Ebony drew Siva Afi
Mike Miller drew Mando Guerrero
Brett Sawyer & Tom Prichard beat Doug Somers & Assassin
Mr. Ebony beat Jerry O

6/12/84 Coos Bay, OR - Marshfield HS Gym
Brett Sawyer and Tom Prichard vs Rip Oliver and The Assassin (2/3 falls)
Matt Borne, Mike Miller, Pretty Boy Doug Summers and Gory Guerrero (probably Mando Guerrero)

6/13/84 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Tom Prichard & Brett Sawyer beat Rip Oliver & Assassin
Mr. Ebony beat Matt Borne
Mike Miller beat Siva Afi
Mando Guerrero beat Doug Somers
Mr. Ebony beat Greg Lake

6/15/84 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Texas Death Match
Rip Oliver beat Matt Borne
Brett Sawyer & Tom Prichard beat Assassin & Mr. Ebony
Mike Miller beat Siva Afi
Mando Guerrero beat DOug Somers

6/16/84 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Rip Oliver beat Matt Borne (Street Fight)
Brett Sawyer beat Assassin dq
Mike Miller beat Siva Afi
Mr. Ebony drew Tom Prichard
Mando Guerrero beat Doug Somers

6/18/84 White Salmon, WA
Tom Prichard beat Assassin
Matt Borne beat Mr. Ebony
Brett Sawyer beat Mike Miller
Mando Guerrero beat Doug Somers
Mike Miller beat Siva Afi

6/21/84 Salem, OR - Sprague High School
Tom Prichard drew Mr. Ebony
Brett Sawyer beat Assassin dq
Mando Guerrero beat Mike Miller dq
Siva Afi beat Rip Oliver dq
Mando Guerrero beat Doug Somers dq

6/22/84 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Matt Borne beat Rip Oliver (Cage Match)
Brett Sawyer beat Assassin
Tom Prichard beat Mr. Ebony
Mando Guerrero d. Mike Miller
Doug Sommers d. Siva Afi

6/23/84 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Matt Borne beat Rip Oliver (Cage Match)
Kevin Kelly beat Doug Somers
Mike Miller beat Greg Lake
Brett Sawyer beat Assassin dq
Tom Prichard drew Siva Afi
Armando Guerrero drew Mr. Ebony

6/24/84 Aberdeen, WA
Brett Sawyer drew Assassin
Mr. Ebony beat Matt Borne
Kevin Kelly beat Doug Somers
Rip Oliver drew Siva Afi
Mike Miller beat Greg Lake

6/25/84 Seaside, OR
Tom Prichard beat Assassin
Brett Sawyer beat Mr. Ebony dq
Kevin Kelly beat Mike Miller
Doug Somers beat Siva Afi
Matt Borne drew Mando Guerrero

6/26/84 Kalama, WA - High School
Brett Sawyer vs Rip Oliver
Tom Prichard vs Mr. Ebony
Kevin Kelly vs The Assassin
plus more..

6/29/84 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Assassin & Mr. Ebony beat Tom Prichard & Brett Sawyer
Kevin Kelly (sub Matt Borne) beat Mike Miller
Matt Borne (sub Siva Afi) drew Mando Guerrero
--aside from main event, the matches were to be Matt Borne vs Mike Miller, Kevin Kelly vs Doug Somers and Mando Guerrero vs Siva Afi

6/30/84 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Brett Sawyer & Tom Prichard beat Assassin & Mr. Ebony dq
Kevin Kelly beat Igor Volkoff
Mando Guerrero drew Doug Somers
Matt Borne drew Mike Miller

7/1/84 Pendleton, OR
Brett Sawyer beat Assassin
Mr. Ebony beat Tom Prichard
Kevin Kelly beat Doug Somers
Mike Miller drew Mando Guerrero
Matt Borne beat Igor Volkoff

7/2/84 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Kevin Kelly won battle royal
Kevin Kelly drew Mike Miller
Tom Prichard beat Assassin dq
Matt Borne beat Mr. Ebony dq
Brett Sawyer beat Doug Somers
Mando Guerrero drew Igor Volkoff

7/3/84 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Armando Guerrero defeated Igor Volkoff
Mike Miller defeated Tom Prichard
Kevin Kelly defeated Doug Somers
Matt Borne defeated Mr. Ebony
Hack Sawyer defeated The Assassin

7/5/84 Salem, OR - South Salem High School
Brett Sawyer beat Assassin dq
Mr. Ebony beat Tom Prichard
Matt Borne beat Mike Miller dq
Kevin Kelly beat Doug Somers
Mando Guerrero drew Mike Miller

7/6/84 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Brett Sawyer and Tom Prichard d. the Assassin and Mr. Ebony
Matt Borne d. Mike Miller
Kevin Kelly d. Doug Sommers

7/7/84 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
loser leaves town
Brett Sawyer beat Assassin (David Sierra, went to Mid-Atlantic as an Assassin?)
Matt Borne beat Mr. Ebony dq
Kevin Kelly beat Snake Williams
Buck Ramstead drew Tom Prichard
Mike Miller drew Mando Guerrero

7/12/84 Salem, OR - South Salem High School
Tom Prichard beat Mr. Ebony dq
Kevin Kelly beat Mike Miller dq
Brett Sawyer beat Buck Ramstead dq
Matt Borne beat Doug Somers
Mando Guerrero beat Snake Williams

7/13/84 Coos Bay, OR - Marshfield HS Gym
Brett Sawyer vs Mr. Ebony (Texas Death Match)
plus.. Tom Pritchard, Mike Miller, Kevin Kelly, Matt Borne, Amanda Guerrerro and Pretty Boy Doug Sommers

7/14/84 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Mr. Ebony beat Matt Borne
Brett Sawyer beat Buck Ramstead
Tom Prichard beat Doug Somers
Kevin Kelly drew Mike Miller
Mando Guerrero beat Snake Williams

7/17/84 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Buddy Rose beat Matt Borne
Tom Prichard & Brett Sawyer beat Mike Miller & Mr. Ebony dq
Kevin Kelly beat Buck Ramstead
Doug Somers drew Mando Guerrero
Siva Afi beat Snake Williams dq

7/18/84 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Brett Sawyer beat Mr. Ebony
Mike Miller beat Tom Prichard
Mando Guerrero beat Buck Ramstead
Siva Afi drew Doug Somers
Kevin Kelly beat Snake Williams

7/19/84 Salem, OR - South Salem High School
Tom Pritchard & Brett Sawyer beat Doug Somers & Buck Ramstead
Kevin Kelly & Mando Guerrero beat Mr. Ebony & Mike Miller dq
Kevin Kelly drew Mike Miller
Tom Prichard beat Buck Ramstead dq
Buddy Rose beat Snake Williams

7/20/84 Eugene, OR - Auditorium
Brett Sawyer won battle royal
Tom Prichard beat Buck Ramstead
Matt Borne beat Snake Williams
Kevin Kelly beat Buddy Rose dq
Mike Miller beat Doug Somers

7/21/84 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Mr. Ebony & Mike Miller beat Tom Prichard & Brett Sawyer to win the Northwest Tag Team Titles
Matt Borne beat Ron Pope
Kevin Kelly beat Doug Somers
Buddy Rose drew Matt Borne
Mando Guerrero beat Snake Williams

7/25/84 Medford, OR
Tom Prichard won battle royal

7/26/84 Salem, OR - South Salem High School
Brett Sawyer & Tom Prichard beat Mike Miller & Mr. Ebony dq
Matt Borne beat Buddy Rose dq
Kevin Kelly beat Buck Ramstead
Mando Guerrero drew Snake Williams
Doug Somers beat Siva Afi

7/27/84 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Buddy Rose d. Matt Borne
Brett Sawyer and Tom Prichard d. Mike Miller and Mr. Ebony
KEvin Kelly d. Buck Ramstead
Doug Sommers d. Snake Williams

7/28/84 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Buddy Rose beat Matt Borne (No dq match)
Mando Guerrero beat Doug Somers dq
Kevin Kelly beat Buck Ramstead
Brett Sawyer & Tom Prichard beat Mike Miller & Mr. Ebony dq
Siva Afi beat Snake Williams

7/29/84 Seaside, OR
Brett Sawyer beat Mr. Ebony (Logger Match)
Mike Miller beat Tom Prichard
Buddy Rose beat Mando Guerrero
Matt Borne beat Doug Somers
Buck Ramstead drew Siva Afi
Kevin Kelly beat Snake Williams

7/30/84 Tacoma, WA
Brett Sawyer beat Mr. Ebony
Tom Prichard drew Mike Miller
Kevin Kelly beat Snake Williams
Matt Borne beat Buck Ramstead
Buddy Rose beat Mando Guerrero
Siva Afi drew Doug Somers

8/1/84 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Brett Sawyer & Tom Prichard beat Mr. Ebony & Mike Miller
Buddy Rose beat Mando Guerrero
Kevin Kelly beat Doug Somers
Siva Afi beat Doug Somers
Mando Guerrero beat Snake Williams

8/3/84 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Matt Borne beat Buddy Rose (Cage Match)
Tom Prichard & Brett Sawyer beat Mike Miller & Mr. Ebony
Buck Ramstead beat Doug Somers
Kevin Kelly beat Snake Williams

8/4/84 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Tom Prichard drew Mr. Ebony
Brett Sawyer & Mando Guerrero beat Buck Ramstead & Snake Williams
Jerry Gray beat Siva Afi
Kevin Kelly beat Mike Miller dq
Siva Afi beat Doug Somers dq

8/9/84 Salem, OR - South Salem High School
Brett Sawyer & Tom Prichard drew Mr. Ebony & Mike Miller
Matt Borne beat Mike Miller
Mando Guerrero beat Snake Williams
Jerry Gray beat Buck Ramstead
Kevin Kelly beat Doug Somers

8/11/84 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Matt Borne beat Buddy Rose
Brett Sawyer & Tom Prichard beat Mr. Ebony & Mike Miller
Rip Oliver beat Snake Williams
Kevin Kelly beat Doug Sommers
Jerry Gray drew Mando Guerrero

8/14/84 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Stan Stasiak beat Rip Oliver
Tom Prichard beat Buck Ramstead
Kevin Kelly beat Snake Williams
Mr. Ebony beat Doug Somers
Mike Miller drew Mando Guerrero

8/15/84 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Mike Miller & Mr. Ebony beat Brett Sawyer & Tom Prichard
Mando Guerrero beat Buddy Rose
Stan Stasiak beat Snake Williams
Kevin Kelly beat Rip Oliver dq
Jerry Gray beat Doug Somers
Buck Ramstead drew Doug Somers

8/16/84 Salem, OR - South Salem High School
Tom Prichard & Brett Sawyer beat Mike Miller & Mr. Ebony
Mike Miller drew Jerry Gray
Mando Guerrero beat Buddy Rose dq
Mando Guerrero beat Doug Somers
Kevin Kelly beat Buck Ramstead
Stan Stasiak beat Rip Oliver dq

8/17/84 Coos Bay, OR - Marshfield HS Gym
Matt Borne vs Buddy Rose
Tom Prichard and Brett Sawyer vs Mr. Ebony and Mike Miller
--plus more..

8/18/84 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Tom Prichard & Brett Sawyer beat Mr. Ebony & Mike Miller to win the Northwest Tag Team Titles
Kevin Kelly beat Rip Oliver dq
Jerry Gray beat Buck Ramstead
Stan Stasiak beat Snake Williams
Buddy Rose beat Mando Guerrero
Doug Sommers drew Siva Afi

8/20/84 Seaside, OR
Brett Sawyer & Tom Prichard beat Mike Miller & Mr. Ebony
Stan Stasiak beat Rip Oliver dq
Kevin Kelly beat Doug Somers
Jerry Gray beat Siva Afi
Buddy Rose beat Mando Guerrero

8/22/84 Medford, OR
Tom Prichard & Kevin Kelly beat Mike Miller & Mr. Ebony dq
Mando Guerrero beat Buddy Rose
Jerry Gray beat Rip Oliver dq

8/24/84 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Stan Stasiak beat Rip Oliver
Mr. Ebony & Mike Miller beat Brett Sawyer & Tom Prichard
Kevin Kelly beat Snake Williams
Jerry Gray beat Doug Somers

8/25/84 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Stan Stasiak & Brett Sawyer & Tom Prichard beat Rip Oliver & Mr. Ebony & Mike Miller dq
Siva Afi drew Jerry Gray
Buddy Rose drew Kevin Kelly
Mando Gurrerro beat Doug Somers

8/27/84 Tacoma, WA
Rip Oliver beat Curt Hennig
Tom Prichard & Kevin Kelly beat Mr. Ebony & Mike Miller
Kevin Kelly beat BUddy Rose dq
Jerry Gray beat Mando Guerrero
Curt Hennig beat Doug Somers

8/28/84 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Rip Oliver beat Stan Stasiak
Curt Hennig beat Buddy Rose dq
Brett Sawyer & Tom Prichard beat Doug Somers & Jerry Gray
Kevin Kelly drew Mike Miller
Matt Borne drew Mr. Ebony

8/29/84 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Stan Stasiak beat Rip Oliver
Tom Prichard drew Mike Miller
Mr. Ebony beat Mando Guerrero
Kevin Kelly beat Doug Somers
Mando Guerrero beat Jerry Gray dq

8/30/84 Salem, OR - Sacred Heart Academy
Rip Oliver beat Stan Stasiak
Tom Prichard & Mando Guerrero beat Mike Miller & Mr. Ebony dq
Siva Afi beat Doug Somers dq
Kevin Kelly beat Doug Somers dq
Mando Guerrero drew Jerry Gray

8/31/84 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Rip Oliver beat Stan Stasiak
Tom Prichard & Brett Sawyer beat Mr. Ebony & Mike Miller
Jerry Gray beat Doug Somers
Kevin Kelly beat Snake Williams

9/1/84 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Tom Prichard & Brett Sawyer drew Jerry Gray & Buddy Rose
Kevin Kelly beat Mike Miller
Stan Stasiak beat Doug Somers
Mr. Ebony beat Siva Afi
Mando Guerrero beat Rip Oliver dq


9/4/84 Longview, WA - Mark Morris High School (postponed til 9/17)
Rip Oliver vs Stan Stasiak

9/5/84 Medford, OR
Stan Stasiak beat Rip Oliver
Tom Prichard & Kevin Kelly beat Mike Miller & Mr. Ebony
Mando Guerrero beat Jerry Grey dq

9/6/84 Salem, OR - Sacred Heart Academy
Stan Stasiak beat Rip Oliver
Tom Prichard drew Mr. Ebony
Mike Miller beat Mando Guerrero
Sandy Barr drew Doug Somers
Matt Borne beat Jerry Gray dq
Kevin Kelly drew Siva Afi

9/7/84 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Stan Stasiak beat Rip Oliver (Logger Match)
Tom Prichard beat Snake Williams
Kevin Kelly beat Mike Miller
Mr. Ebony beat Mando Guerrero
Jerry Gray beat Siva Afi

9/8/84 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Stan Staisak beat Rip Oliver
Tom Prichard & Kevin Kelly beat Buck Ramstead & Mike Miller
Jerry Gray beat Doug Somers
Mando Guerrero beat Snake Williams
Mr. Ebony beat Siva Afi

9/10/84 Mollawa, OR
Tom Prichard beat Rip Oliver dq
Tom Prichard drew Mike Miller
Mr. Ebony beat Mando Guerrero
Jerry Gray beat Buck Ramstead
Kevin Kelly beat Doug Somers
Siva Afi beat Snake Williams

9/11/84 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Stan Stasiak beat Rip Oliver dq
Tom Prichard drew Mike Miller
Mr. Ebony beat Mando Guerrero
Jerry Gray beat Buck Ramstead
Kevin Kelly beat Doug Somers
Siva Afi beat Snake Williams

9/12/84 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Mike Miller vs. Tom Prichard
Rip Oliver vs. Stan Stasiak
plus more..

9/13/84 Salem, OR - Sacred Heart Academy
Mr. Ebony & Mike Miller & Rip Oliver beat Stan Stasiak & Mando Guerrero & Tom Prichard
Jerry Grey drew Siva Afi
Kevin Kelly beat Buck Ramstead
Jerry Grey beat Doug Somers dq

9/14/84 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Stan Stasiak & Tom Prichard & Jerry Gray beat Rip Oliver & Mr. Ebony & Mike Miller
Jerry Gray drew Mr. Ebony
Tom Prichard beat Doug Somers

9/15/84 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Tom Prichard & Stan Stasiak beat Rip Oliver & Mike Miller dq
Kevin Kelly beat Snake Williams
Mr. Ebony drew Jerry Grey
Mando Guerrero beat Buck Ramstead
Siva Afi beat Doug Somers

9/17/84 Longview, WA - Mark Morris High School
Rip Oliver vs Stan Stasiak
Tom Prichard vs Mr. Ebony

9/19/84 Medford, OR
Rip Oliver beat Stan Stasiak
Tom Prichard beat Mr. Ebony
Kevin Kelly beat Mike Miller dq
Jerry Grey beat Mando Guerrero

9/20/84 Salem, OR - Sacred Heart Academy
Tom Prichard beat Rip Oliver
Mando Guerrero & Stan Stasiak drew Mike Miller & Mr. Ebony
Jerry Grey beat Buck Ramstead
Sandy Barr beat Doug Somers
Kevin Kelly beat Mike Miller dq

9/21/84 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Tom Prichard beat Rip Oliver
Mr. Ebony & Mike Miller beat Stan Stasiak & Kevin Kelly
Jerry Grey beat Doug Somers

9/22/84 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Tom Prichard beat Mike Miller
Rip Oliver beat Mando Guerrero
Bobby Jaggers beat Buck Ramstead
Jerry Grey drew Scott Ferris
Stan Stasiak beat Doug Somers
Mr. Ebony beat Kevin Kelly

--Tom Prichard and Jerry Grey awarded Northwest Tag Team Titles when Brett Sawyer is injured

9/25/84 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Stan Stasiak beat Rip Oliver
Mike Miller beat Kevin Kelly
Jerry Grey beat Mr. Ebony
Bobby Jaggers beat Doug Somers
Mando Guerrero drew Scott Ferris
Tom Prichard beat Buck Ramstead

9/27/84 Salem, OR - Sacred Heart Academy
Mike Miller & Mr. Ebony beat Stan Stasiak & Mando Guerrero
Tom Prichard beat Rip Oliver dq
Bobby Jaggers beat Doug Somers
Jerry Grey beat Kevin Kelly
Scott Ferris beat Mando Guerrero

9/28/84 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Tom Prichard beat Rip Oliver dq
Mr. Ebony & Mike Miller beat Kevin Kelly & Jerry Gray
Bobby Jaggers beat Doug Somers
Scott Ferris beat Mando Guerrero

9/29/84 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Tom Prichard & Jerry Gray drew Mike Miller & Mr. Ebony
Kendo Nagasaki beat Kevin Kelly
Mando Guerrero drew Scott Ferris
Bobby Jaggers beat Doug Somers
Rip Oliver beat Siva Afi

9/30/84 Hermiston, OR
Tom Prichard & jerry Grey beat Rip Oliver & Mike Miller
Mr. Ebony beat Kevin Kelly
Kendo Nagasaki beat Scott Ferris
Mando Guerrero drew Bobby Jaggers

10/1/84 Longview, WA - Mark Morris High School
Jerry Grey & Tom Prichard beat Mr. Ebony & Mike Miller dq
Logger Match: Rip Oliver beat Stan Stasiak
Kendo Nagasaki beat Kevin Kelly
Bobby Jaggers drew Mando Guerrero

10/3/84 Medford, OR
Rip Oliver beat Stan Staisak (Logger Match)
Kendo Nagasaki beat Scott Ferris
Jerry Grey & Tom Prichard beat Mike Miller & Mr. Ebony
Bobby Jaggers beat Kevin Kelly

10/4/84 Salem, OR - Sacred Heart Academy
Tom Prichard & Jerry Grey beat Mr. Ebony & Mike Miller dq
Rip Oliver beat Stan Stasiak
Kendo Nagasaki beat Mando Guerrero
Mando Guerrero beat Scott Ferris
Bobby Jaggers beat Kevin Kelly

10/5/84 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Stan Stasiak beat Rip Oliver dq
Mr. Ebony & Mike Miller beat Tom Prichard & Jerry Grey
Kendo Nagasaki beat Scott Ferris
Bobby Jaggers beat Kevin Kelly

10/6/84 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Jerry Grey & Tom Prichard beat Mike Miller & Mr. Ebony
Rip Oliver beat Kevin Kelly
Bobby Jaggers beat Buck Ramstead
Kendo Nagasaki beat Mando Guerrero
Scott Ferris drew Siva Afi

10/9/84 Albany, OR - West Albany High School
Bobby Jaggers vs. Scott Ferris
Armando Guerrero vs. Kendo Nagasaki
Black Terror and Mike Miller vs. Tom Prichard and Jerry Gray
Rip Oliver vs. Stan Stasiak

10/10/84 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Tom Prichard & Jerry Grey beat Mike Miller & Mr. Ebony
Rip Oliver beat Mando Guerrero
Bobby Jaggers beat Mando Guerrero
Kendo Nagasaki beat Scott Ferris
Mike Miller beat Siva Afi

10/11/84 Salem, OR - Sacred Heart Academy
Bobby Jaggers defeated Buck Ramstead
Armando Guerrero DREW Stan Stasiak
Kendo Nagasaki defeated Tiny Anderson
Rip Oliver defeated Scott Ferris
Mike Miller and Mr. Ebony defeated Tom Prichard and Jerry Gray

10/12/84 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Tom Prichard & Jerry Grey beat Mike Miller & Mr. Ebony
Bobby Jaggers beat Buck Ramstead
Rip Oliver beat Scott Ferris
Kendo Nagasaki beat Mando Guerrero

10/13/84 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Billy Jack beat Rip Oliver to win the Northwest Title
Kendo Nagasaki beat Jerry Gray
Tom Prichard beat Buck Ramstead
Bobby Jaggers beat Mr. Ebony
Mike Miller drew Mando Guerrero

10/16/84 Coos Bay, OR - Marshfield HS Gym
Stan Stasiak vs Rip Oliver
--tag team match--
--2 preliminary matches--

10/17/84 Medford, OR
Stan Stasiak beat Rip Oliver (Street Fight)
Jerry Gray & Tom Prichard beat Mike Miller & Mr. Ebony
Kendo Nagasaki beat Bobby Jaggers
Mando Guerrero beat Scott Ferris

10/18/84 Salem, OR - Sacred Heart Academy
Billy Jack drew Rip Oliver
Kendo Nagasaki beat Scott Ferris
Jerry Grey drew Mando Guerrero
Scott Ferris beat Siva Afi
Tom Prichard beat Mr. Ebony dq
Bobby Jaggers beat Mike Miller

10/19/84 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
NWA World Champion: Ric Flair beat Rip Oliver
Mr. Ebony & Mike Miller beat Jerry Gray & Mando Guerrero
Tom Prichard beat Kendo Nagasaki dq
Bobby Jaggers beat Scott Ferris

10/20/84 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Billy Jack beat NWA World Champion: Ric Flair dq
Tom Prichard & Jerry Gray beat Kendo Nagasaki & Mike Miller
Bobby Jaggers beat Mr. Ebony
Rip Oliver beat Siva Afi
Scott Ferris drew Mando Guerrero

10/21/84 Pendleton, OR
NWA World Champion: Ric Flair beat Tom Prichard
Billy Jack drew Rip Oliver
Bobby Jaggers beat Mike Miller
Kendo Nagasaki beat Siva Afi
Scott Ferris drew Siva Afi
Jerry Grey beat Mr. Ebony

10/22/84 Molalla, OR
NWA World Champion: Ric Flair beat Tom Prichard
Billy Jack beat Rip Oliver
Kendo Nagasaki beat Mando Guerrero
Bobby Jaggers beat Mike Miller
Scott Ferris drew Siva Afi
Jerry Grey beat Mr. Ebony

10/23/84 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
NWA World Champion: Ric Flair beat Billy Jack
Kendo Nagasaki beat Mando Guerrero
Tom Prichard beat Mando Guerrero
Bobby Jaggers beat Mike Miller
Scott Ferris drew Siva Afi
Kendo Nagasaki beat Jerry Grey

10/24/84 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
NWA World Champion: Ric Flair vs Billy Jack
plus 4 more..

10/25/84 Salem, OR - Sacred Heart Academy
Rip Oliver beat Billy Jack dq
Tom Prichard beat Kendo Nagasaki dq
Bobby Jaggers beat Mr. Ebony
Mike Miller beat Siva Afi
Jerry Grey beat Tiny Anderson

10/26/84 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Billy Jack drew Rip Oliver
Tom Prichard & Jerry Grey beat Mike Miller & Mr. Ebony
Bobby Jaggers beat Kendo Nagasaki
Scott Ferris drew Mando Guerrero

10/27/84 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Billy Jack drew Rip Oliver
Bobby Jaggers beat Ed Moretti
Jerry Grey beat Buck Ramstead
Kendo Nagasaki beat Tom Prichard
Scott Ferris drew Mr. Ebony
Mike Miller drew Mando Guerrero

11/1/84 Salem, OR - Sacred Heart Academy
Billy Jack beat Rip Oliver dq
Bobby Jaggers drew Kendo Nagasaki
Mr. Ebony beat Tom Prichard
Jerry Grey drew Mike Miller
Scott Ferris beat Mando Guerrero
Siva Afi beat Tiny Anderson

11/2/84 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Billy Jack beat Rip Oliver
Tom Prichard beat Mr. Ebony
Bobby Jaggers beat Mike Miller
Jerry Grey drew Scott Ferris
Mando Guerrero beat Kendo Nagasaki dq

11/3/84 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Billy Jack drew Rip Oliver
Kendo Nagasaki drew Jerry Grey
Bobby Jaggers beat Mike Miller
Siva Afi drew Scott Ferris
Tom Prichard drew Mr. Ebony
Mando Guerrero beat Buck Ramstead

11/4/84 Sandy, OR
Bobby Jaggers beat Rip Oliver dq
Mike Miller beat Tom Prichard
Billy Jack beat Buck Ramstead
Mando Guerrero drew Scott Ferris
Jerry Grey beat Mr. Ebony

11/5/84 Longview, WA - Mark Morris High School
Tom Prichard and Jerry Grey vs Mike Miller and Mr. Ebony
Rip Oliver vs Bobby Jaggers

11/7/84 Albany, OR - Memorial Middle School
Armando Guerrero vs. Kendo Nagasaki
Bobby Jaggers vs. Rip Oliver
Black Terror and Mike Miller vs. Tom Prichard and Jerry Gray (c)

11/8/84 Salem, OR - Sacred Heart Academy
Rip Oliver beat Billy Jack to win the Northwest Title
Tom Prichard beat Mike Miller
Mr. Ebony beat Jerry Grey
Bobby Jaggers beat Mike Miller dq
Siva Afi beat Scott Ferris
Mando Guerrero beat Tiny Anderson

11/9/84 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Tom Prichard & Bobby Jaggers beat Rip Oliver & Mike Miller
Jerry Grey drew Mr. Ebony
Mando Guerrero beat Buck Ramstead

11/10/84 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Rip Oliver & Mike Miller & Mr. Ebony beat Bobby Jaggers & Billy Jack & Tom Prichard
Jerry Grey drew Ed Wiskoski
Bobby Jaggers beat Buck Ramstead
Siva Afi drew Scott Ferris
Mando Guerrero beat Mr. Ebony dq

11/14/84 Medford, OR
Rip Oliver beat Bobby Jaggers
Tom Prichard & Jerry Grey beat Mike Miller & Mr. Ebony
Scott Ferris drew Mando Guerrero
Scott Ferris drew Buck Ramstead

11/15/84 Salem, OR - Sacred Heart Academy
Rip Oliver beat Bobby Jaggers
Mike Miller & Mr. Ebony beat Tom Prichard & Jerry Grey
Scott Ferris beat Tiny Anderson
Mando Guerrerro drew Ed Wiskoski

11/16/84 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Rip Oliver beat Bobby Jaggers
Tom Prichard beat Mr. Ebony
Mando Guerrero beat Scott Ferris
Jerry Grey drew Mike Miller

11/17/84 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Bobby Jaggers drew Rip Oliver
Kendo Nagasaki beat Scott Ferris
Kendo Nagasaki drew Tom Prichard
Jerry Grey drew Mr. Ebony
Mando Guerrero beat Mike Miller dq
Ed Wiskoski beat Siva Afi

11/18/84 Montesano, WA
Billy Jack beat Scott Ferris
Bobby Jaggers beat Rip Oliver
Mike Miller beat Tom Prichard
Kendo Nagasaki beat Mando Guerrero
Jerry Grey beat Mr. Ebony

11/19/84 Adna, WA
Bobby Jaggers beat Rip Oliver
Tom Prichard beat Kendo Nagasaki dq
Billy Jack drew Mr. Ebony
Scott Ferris beat Armando Guerrero
Mike Miller beat Jerry Grey

11/20/84 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Billy Jack & Bobby Jaggers beat Rip Oliver & Kendo Nagasaki
Ed Wiskoski beat Scott Ferris
Tom Prichard beat Mike Miller
Jerry Grey beat Mr. Ebony dq

11/21/84 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Mr. Ebony defeated Jimmy Afi
Jerry Gray defeated Scott Ferris
Mike Miller defeated Armando Guerrero
Bobby Jaggers defeated Rip Oliver by disqualification
Tom Prichard defeated Kendo Nagasaki

11/22/84 Salem, OR - Sacred Heart Academy
Billy Jack & Bobby Jaggers beat Rip Oliver & Mr. Ebony
Mando Guerrero beat Tiny Anderson
Mando Guerrerro beat Scott Ferris dq
Ed Wiskowski beat Siva Afi
Kendo Nagasaki beat Jerry Grey
Mike Miller beat Tom Prichard

11/23/84 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Bobby Jaggers beat Rip Oliver
Tom Prichard beat Mike Miller
Kendo Nagasaki beat Jerry Grey
Mr. Ebony beat Scott Ferris

11/24/84 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Rip Oliver drew Billy Jack
Bobby Jaggers beat Mr. Ebony
Mike Miller drew Jerry Grey
Kendo Nagasaki beat Mando Guerrero
Tom Prichard drew Ed Wiskoski

11/27/84 Hood River, OR
Bobby Jaggers beat Rip Oliver
Tom Prichard & Jerry Grey beat Mike Miller & Mr. Ebony
Kendo Nagasaki beat Siva Afi
Ed Wiskoski drew Mando Guerrero

11/28/84 Medford, OR
Bobby Jaggers beat Rip Oliver
Tom Prichard beat Mike Miller
Kendo Nagasaki beat Jerry Grey
Mando Guerrero beat Mr. Ebony dq

11/29/84 Salem, OR - Sacred Heart Academy
Ed Wiskowski d. Siva Afi
Matt Borne d. Mike Miller DQ
Kendo Nagasaki d. Mando Guerrero
Bobby Jaggers NC Rip Oliver
Jerry Grey and Tom Prichard d. Mr. Ebony and Mike Miller DQ

11/30/84 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Bobby Jaggers beat Rip Oliver
Mr. Ebony & Mike Miller beat Tom Prichard & Jerry Grey to win the Northwest Tag Team Titles
Ed Wiskoski beat Kendo Nagasaki dq

12/1/84 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Bobby Jaggers drew Rip Oliver
Kendo Nagasaki beat Tom Prichard
Billy Two Eagles & Don Running Bear beat Mike Miller & Mr. Ebony
Matt Borne drew Ed Wiskoski
Jerry Grey beat Armando Guerrero

12/2/84 The Dalles, OR
Bobby Jaggers drew Rip Oliver
Kendo Nagasaki beat Tom Prichard
Jerry Grey beat Mike Miller
Mr. Ebony beat Siva Afi
Ed Wiskoski drew Mando Guerrero

12/4/84 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Matt Borne beat Rip Oliver dq
Billy Two Eagles & Don Running Bear beat Mike Miller & Mr. Ebony dq
Kendo Nagasaki beat Jerry Grey
Tom Prichard drew Mando Guerrero
Ed Wiskoski drew Bobby Jaggers

12/5/84 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Mando Guerrero drew Siva Afi
Tom Pritchard d. Ed Wiskowski
Don Running Bear and Billy Two Eagles d. Mike Miller and Mr. Ebony
Kendo Nagasaki d. Jerry Grey
Bobby Jaggers d. Rick Oliver to win the Northwest Title (cage)

12/6/84 Salem, OR - Salem Academy (Sacred Heart Academy?)
Matt Borne & Bobby Jaggers beat Kendo Nagasaki & Rip Oliver
Don Running Bear beat Mr. Ebony
Billy Two Eagles beat Mike Miller
Mando Guerrero drew Jerry Grey
Tom Prichard beat Ed Wiskoski

12/7/84 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Bobby Jaggers & Tom Prichard & Jerry Grey beat Rip Oliver & Mr. Ebony & Mike Miller
Don Running Bear beat Kendo Nagasaki dq
Billy Two Eagles beat Ed Wiskoski

12/8/84 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Bobby Jaggers beat Mike Miller dq
Kendo Nagasaki beat Mando Guerrero
Billy Two Eagles drew Mr. Ebony
Ed Wiskoski drew Matt Borne
Don Running Bear drew Jerry Gray
Tom Prichard drew Siva Afi

12/9/84 Hermiston, OR
Bobby Jaggers beat Mike Miller
Kendo Nagasaki beat Tom Pritchard
Ed Wiskoski beat Jerry Grey
Don Running Bear beat Mr. Ebony
Billy Two Eagles drew Mando Guerrero

12/10/84 Longview, WA - Mark Morris High School
Tom Prichard vs Kendo Nagasaki (No DQ)
Bobby Jaggers vs Rip Oliver (No DQ)

12/11/84 Westport, WA
Bobby Jaggers beat Mike Miller dq
Rip Oliver beat Tom Prichard
Jerry Grey beat Mr. Ebony
Mando Guerrero drew Scott Ferris

12/11/84 Albany, OR - Boys and Girls Club
Black Terror vs. Jerry Gray
Mike Miller vs. Scott Ferris
Kendo Nagasaki vs. Tom Prichard
Bobby Jaggers vs. Rip Oliver

12/12/84 Coos Bay, OR - Marshfield HS Gym
Rip Oliver vs Bobby Jaggers
Tom Prichard vs Kendo Nagasaki
--plus more..

12/13/84 Salem, OR - Sacred Heart Academy
Bobby Jaggers beat Kendo Nagasaki dq
Siva Afi beat Jerry Grey
Mando Guerrero beat Matt Borne
Siva Afi beat Tapu
Tom Prichard beat Ed Wiskoski dq
Billy Two Eagles & Don Running Bear beat Mike Miller & Mr. Ebony

12/14/84 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Tom Pritchard & Jerry Grey beat Mr. Ebony & Mike Miller dq
Bobby Jaggers beat Kendo Nagasaki
Don Running Bear drew Ed Wiskoski
Billy Two Eagles beat Mando Guerrero

12/15/84 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Bobby Jaggers & Don Running Bear & Billy Two Eagles beat Mike Miller & Mr. Ebony & Ed Wiskoski
Siva Afi beat Mike Miller dq
Mando Guerrero drew Jerry Gray
Kendo Nagasaki beat Matt Borne
Tom Prichard beat Tapu

12/21/84 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Billy Two Eagles & Don RUnning Bear beat Mike Miller & Mr. Ebony
Kendo Nagasaki beat Jerry Grey
Bobby Jaggers beat Ed Wiskoski

12/22/84 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Don RUnning Bear & Billy Two Eagles beat Mike Miller & Mr. Ebony dq
Mando Guerrero beat Tapu
Kendo Nagasaki beat Jerry Gray
Billy Two Eagles beat Tia
Ed Wiskoski drew Bobby Jaggers

12/25/84 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Bobby Jaggers beat Mike Miller (Cage Match)
Billy Two Eagles & Don Running Bear beat Ed Wiskoski & Mr. Ebony
Kendo Nagasaki beat Siva Afi
Jerry Grey drew Tapu

12/26/84 Medford, OR
Jerry Grey d. Ed Wiskowski DQ
Kendo Nagasaki d. Bobby Jaggers
Don Running Bear and Billy Two Eagles d. Mike Miller and Mr. Ebony

12/27/84 Salem, OR - Armory
Mike Miller & Mr. Ebony drew Billy Two Eagles & Don Running Bear
Kendo Nagasaki beat Bobby Jaggers
Ed Wiskoski beat Siva Afi
Mando Guerrero drew Jerry Grey

12/28/84 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Bobby Jaggers won battle royal
Mr. Ebony beat Bobby Jaggers
Don Running Bear beat Tia
Ed Wiskoski beat Tapu
Jerry Grey beat Mike Miller dq
Kendo Nagasaki beat Billy Two Eagles

12/29/84 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Billy Two Eagles & Don Running Bear drew Mike Miller & Mr. Ebony
Mando Guerrero drew Tia
Ed Wiskoski beat Siva Afi
Bobby Jaggers beat Kendo Nagasaki dq
Jerry Grey beat Tapu

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sat Mar 6th, 2021 06:33 am
  PM Quote Reply
21st Post
Matt Farmer

 

Joined: Fri Jun 3rd, 2011
Location: Seattle, Washington USA
Posts: 743
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
cman73 wrote: Kriss wrote: cman73 wrote: I can start adding some Portland and world class stuff if people are interested. I know quite a bit is it on wrestlingdata but I have some that they may not have yet.
Portland (the city) results on wrestlingdata are good from 1933 up to April 1973. That's as far as I have got so far. The original source for the results (the RATNW guy who posted his results on here some months back) had most of the dates wrong in Portland (not by much, the correct week, but most of them were out buy a day or so), and I was going through and fixing them and correcting the cards when necessary. 

Thanks Kriss,
I tried also to confirm the dates in my file as well, but some may still be incorrect.  I know they typically ran on Saturday's for TV, then Tuesday's every now and then.  
Was also using WrestlingData and the online papers to confirm a lot of blank city information for the Northwest Titles from the 50's to the 70's,  to help Hisa out with his Wrestling-Titles site.  I was finding that many of his dates were off, or the champions weren't champions at the time.  But, that goes back to the Wrestling Title history books that were printed back in the 90's.  I wish I still kept those but sadly had to part with them several years back.   I have a lot of it updated in my files, just haven't sent it to him yet.

For the city of Portland, Saturday's were when TV was taped and then depending on how hot business was they would run Tuesday specials. 

Prior to Don Owen purchasing the Portland Sports Arena in October of 1968, Don ran the Portland Armory every Friday and Monday. They would also run Monday's at the Labor Temple. 
During the 1960's Don would occasionally run big shows in Portland at the 12,000 seat Memorial Coliseum. Between the closure of the Portland Armory and moving into the Portland Sports Arena, Don would also use the Convention Hall that was a small building located at the Memorial Coliseum. 



____________________
to email me: inferno4l@hotmail.com
Follow on Twitter: @mattfarmer93
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Mon Mar 8th, 2021 07:23 pm
  PM Quote Reply
22nd Post
cman73

 

Joined: Tue Jul 12th, 2016
Location:  
Posts: 1079
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
1/3/85 Salem, OR - Armory
Bobby Jaggers won battle royal
Kendo Nagasaki beat Don Running Bear
Mando Guerrero beat Siva Afi
Ed Wiskoski beat Billy Two Eagles
Bobby Jaggers beat Mr. Ebony
Kendo Nagasaki beat Mando Guerrero
Bobby Jaggers beat Ed Wiskwoski
Kendo Nagasaki beat Bobby Jaggers to win the Salem City Trophy

1/4/85 Eugene, OR – Lane County Fairgrounds
Mando Guerrero fought Siva Afi to a draw
Bobby Jaggers d. Kendo Nagasaki
Billy Two Eagles & Don Running Bear d. The Black Terror & Ed Wiskowski (sub Mike Miller)
--Jerry Grey referee--

1/5/85 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Bobby Jaggers beat Mr. Ebony dq
Mike Miller drew Don Running Bear
Cuban Assassin beat Mando Guerrero
Ed Wiskoski drew Jerry Gray
Tom Prichard beat Kendo Nagasaki dq
Mike Miller & Bobby Jaggers were co-winners of a Battle royal

1/8/85 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Billy Two Eagles d. Mando Guerrero
Bobby Jaggers beat Mike Miller
Cuban Assassin beat Siva Afi
Tom Prichard & Jerry Gray drew Ed Wiskoski & Kendo Nagasaki
Don Running Bear beat Mr. Ebony dq

1/9/85 Seattle, WA
Billy Two Eagles & Don Running Bear beat Mike Miller & Mr. Ebony
Bobby Jaggers beat Kendo Nagasaki
Cuban Assassin beat Mando Guerrero
Ed Wiskoski beat Jerry Gray
Tom Prichard drew Siva Afi

1/10/85 Salem, OR - Armory
Bobby Jaggers beat Kendo Nagasaki
Billy Two Eagles & Don Running Bear beat Mike Miller & Mr. Ebony dq
Jerry Gray beat Mando Guerrero
Tom Prichard beat Ed Wiskoski dq
Cuban Assassin beat Siva Afi

1/11/85 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Bobby Jaggers beat Mike Miller
Tom Prichard beat Mr. Ebony
Kendo Nagasaki beat Billy Two Eagles
Don Running Bear beat Ed Wiskoski dq
Cuban Assassin beat Mando Guerrero

1/12/85 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Don Running Bear & Billy Two Eagles beat Mike Miller & Mr. Ebony to win the Northwest Tag Team Titles
Cuban Assassin beat Jerry Grey
Ed Wiskoski beat Mando Guerrero
Tom Prichard beat Kendo Nagasaki dq

1/14/85 Longview, WA - Mark Morris High School
Bobby Jaggers vs Mike Miller
Don Running Bear & Billy Two Eagles vs Mr. Ebony and Kendo Nagasaki
Armando Guerrero vs The Cuban Assasin

1/16/85 Medford, OR
Kendo Nagasaki beat Bobby Jaggers
Don Running Bear & Billy Two Eagles beat Mike Miller & Mr. Ebony
Tom Prichard beat Cuban Assassin dq

1/18/85 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Tom Prichard and Bobby Jaggers vs Mike Miller and Kendo Nagasaki
Billy Two Eagles vs The Black Terror
Don Running Bear vs The Cuban Assassin
Mando Guerrero vs Ed Wiskowski
--refereee Jerry Grey---

1/19/85 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Kendo Nagasaki & Ed Wiskoski beat Don Running Bear & Billy Two Eagles
Tom Prichard beat Cuban Assassin COR
Mike Miller beat Jerry Gray
Mr. Ebony drew Bobby Jaggers
Mando Guerrero drew Siva Afi

1/23/85 Medford, OR
Bobby Jaggers & Don Running Bear & Billy Two Eagles beat Mike Miller & Mr. Ebony & Cuban Assassin
Kendo Nagasaki beat Tom Prichard
Bobby Jaggers beat Ed Wiskoski
Cuban Assassin beat Jerry Grey

1/24/85 Salem, OR - Armory
Mr. Ebony d. Mando Guerrero
Bobby Jaggers d. Tiny Anderson
Jerry Grey DREW Jimmy Afi (Siva Afi?)
Sandy Barr d. Mike Miller DQ
Tom Prichard d. Kendo Nagasaki DQ
Ed Wiskowski and The Cuban Assassin d. Don Running Bear and Billy Two Eagles

1/25/85 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Billy Two Eagles & Don Running Bear beat Ed Wiskoski & Cuban Assassin
Bobby Jaggers drew Mike Miller
Kendo Nagasaki beat Tom Prichard
Mando Guerrero beat Mr. Ebony

1/26/85 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Cuban Assassin beat Tom Prichard
Rocky Venturo (Phil LaFleur) beat Mr. Ebony
Kendo Nagasaki beat Mando Guerrero
Jerry Grey drew Billy Two Eagles
Bobby Jaggers beat Mike Miller dq

1/27/85 Montesano, WA
MAndo Guerrero d. JErry Grey
Rocky Venturo d. Mr. Ebony
Cuban Assassin (David Sierra) d. Tom Prichard
Kendo Nagasaki and Ed Wiskowski d. Don Running Bear and Billy Two Eagles
Bobby Jaggers d. Mike Miller

1/29/85 Coos Bay, OR - Marshfield HS Gym
Mike Miller and The Black Terror vs Don Running Bear and Billy Two Eagles
Bobby Jaggers vs Kendo Nagasaki
--plus 2 prelim matches--

1/31/85 Salem, OR - Armory
Kendo Nagasaki beat Tom Prichard (Martial Arts Match)
Bobby Jaggers beat Mike Miller dq
Billy Two Eagles drew Cuban Assassin
Jerry Grey beat Tiny Anderson
Rocky Venturo beat Mr. Ebony
Mando Guerrero drew Siva Afi
Don Running Bear drew Ed Wiskoski

2/1/85 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Bobby Jaggers beat Mike Miller
Billy Two Eagles & Don Running Bear beat Ed Wiskoski & Cuban Assassin
Rocky Venturo beat Mr. Ebony
Tom Prichard drew Mando Guerrero

2/2/85 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Billy Jack Haynes drew Kendo Nagasaki
Bobby Jaggers beat Cuban Assassin
Mike Miller beat Rocky Venturo
Ed Wiskoski beat Siva Afi
Jerry Grey drew Don Running Bear
Mando Guerrero drew Billy Two Eagles

2/5/85 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Billy Jack Haynes beat Kendo Nagasaki (Kendo Stick Match)
Don Running Bear & Billy Two Eagles beat Cuban Assassin & Mr. Ebony
Bobby Jaggers drew Ed Wiskoski
Mike Miller beat Siva Afi
Rocky Venturo drew Jerry Gray

2/7/85 Salem, OR - Armory
Bobby Jaggers beat Mike Miller COR
Billy Jack Haynes beat Cuban Assassin
Kendo Nagasaki beat Jerry Grey
Ed Wiskoski beat Rocky Venturo
Mr. Ebony beat Billy Two Eagles
Siva Afi drew Don Running Bear

2/8/85 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Bobby Jaggers beat Mike Miller (Texas Death Match)
Billy Two Eagles & Don Running Bear beat Ed Wiskoski & Cuban Assassin
Billy Jack Haynes beat Mr. Ebony
Kendo Nagasaki beat Rocky Venturo

2/9/85 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Billy Two Eagles & Don Running Bear beat Ed Wiskoski & Kendo Nagasaki dq
Bobby Jaggers beat Cuban Assassin
Bobby Jaggers drew Mr. Ebony
Mike Miller beat Rocky Venturo

2/11/85 Longview, WA - Mark Morris High School
Bobby Jaggers vs Mike Miller (Street Fight)
The Cuban Assassin vs Jerry Grey
plus more..

2/13/85 Medford, OR
Billy Two Eagles & Don Running Bear beat Ed Wiskoski & Kendo Nagasaki dq
Bobby Jaggers beat Mike Miller
Billy Jack Haynes beat Mr. Ebony

2/14/85 Salem, OR - Armory
Billy Jack Haynes drew Kendo Nagasaki
Mike Miller & Mr. Ebony beat Billy Two Eagles & Don Running Bear dq
Bobby Jaggers beat Jerry Grey
Bobby Jaggers beat Ed Wiskoski dq

2/15/85 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Bobby Jaggers beat Mike Miller
Billy Jack Haynes beat Kendo Nagasaki
Don Running Bear beat Mr. Ebony
Ed Wiskoski beat Billy Two Eagles

2/16/85 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Billy Jack Haynes beat Kendo Nagasaki dq
Bobby Jaggers drew Ed Wiskoski
Mr. Ebony drew Siva Afi
Mike Miller beat Billy Two Eagles
Jerry Grey drew Don Running Bear

2/17/84 Hermiston, OR
Bobby Jaggers beat Mike Miller (Logger Match)
Billy Jack Haynes beat Kendo Nagasaki
Ed Wiskoski beat Billy Two Eagles
Jerry Gray drew Don Running Bear
Rocky Venturo beat Mr. Ebony

2/21/85 Salem, OR - Armory
Bobby Jaggers beat Mike Miller (Cage match)
Jerry Grey drew Billy Two Eagles
Ed Wiskoski beat Siva Afi
Kendo Nagasaki beat Don Running Bear
Billy Jack Haynes & Ricky Vaughn beat Mr. Ebony & Tiny Anderson

2/23/85 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Karl Steiner beat Bobby Jaggers to win the Northwest Title
Billy Jack Haynes & Ricky Vaughn beat Mr. Ebony & Tiny Anderson
Jerry Grey beat Kendo Nagasaki dq
Ed Wiskoski drew Don Running Bear
Billy Two Eagles drew Jerry Grey

2/27/85 Medford, OR
Billy Jack Haynes & Bobby Jaggers beat Ed Wiskoski & Kendo Nagasaki dq
Mike Miller beat Don Running Bear
Billy Two Eagles beat Mr. Ebony
Ricky Vaughn beat Karl Steiner dq

2/28/85 Salem, OR - Armory
Billy Jack Haynes beat Kendo Nagasaki dq
Billy Two Eagles & Don Running Bear beat Tiny Anderson & Mr. Ebony
Bobby Jaggers drew Ed Wiskoski
Don Running Bear beat Mike Miller dq
Karl Steiner beat Jerry Grey

3/1/85 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Billy Jack Haynes beat Ed Wiskoski dq
Bobby Jaggers beat Mr. Ebony
Don Running Bear beat Mike Miller dq
Karl Steiner beat Billy Two Eagles
Ricky Vaughn drew Jerry Gray

3/2/85 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Mike Miller & Karl Steiner beat Billy Jack Haynes & Bobby Jaggers dq
Don Running Bear drew Mr. Ebony
Ed Wiskoski d. Ricky Vaughn
Ricky Vaughn beat Tiny Anderson
Karl Steiner beat Billy Two Eagles
Jerry Grey drew Ed Wiskoski

3/4/85 Longview, WA - Mark Morris High School
Bobby Jaggers & Billy Jack Haynes beat Ed Wiskoski & Kendo Nagasaki dq
Jerry Grey beat Mike Miller
Mr. Ebony beat Billy Two Eagles
Karl Steiner beat Don Running Bear
Billy Two Eagles drew Ricky Vaughn

3/5/85 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Bobby Jaggers beat Karl Steiner dq
Mike Miller drew Billy Jack Haynes
Ed Wiskoski drew Don Running Bear
Jerry Grey beat Kendo Nagasaki dq
Billy Two Eagles beat Mr. Ebony
Ricky Vaughn drew Jerry Grey

3/6/85 Seattle, WA
Billy Jack Haynes beat Kendo Nagasaki
Mike Miller beat Billy Two Eagles
Jerry Grey beat Mr. Ebony
Bobby Jaggers beat Ed Wiskoski
Karl Steiner beat Don Running Bear
Ricky Vaughn drew Jerry Grey

3/7/85 Salem, OR - Chemawa Indian School
Billy Two Eagles & Don Running Bear beat Ed Wiskoski & Kendo Nagasaki dq
Karl Steiner beat Jerry Grey
Ricky Vaughn beat Tiny Anderson
Bobby Jaggers beat Mr. Ebony
Billy Jack Haynes beat Mike Miller dq

3/8/85 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Ricky Vaughn d. Mr. Ebony
Bobby Jaggers drew Karl Steiner
Billy JAck Haynes drew Mike Miller
Kendo Nagasaki and Ed Wiskowski d. Billy Two Eagles and Don Running Bear

3/9/85 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Billy Jack Haynes drew Mike Miller
Don Running Bear drew Ricky Vaughn
Bobby Jaggers beat Mr. Ebony
Billy Two Eagles drew Jerry Grey
Ed Wiskoski beat Siva Afi

3/14/85 Salem, OR - Armory
Bobby Jaggers & Billy Jack Haynes beat Karl Steiner & Mike Miller
Billy Two Eagles beat Ed Wiskoski dq
Don Running Bear beat Mr. Ebony
Ricky Vaughn drew Jerry Grey

3/15/85 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Billy Jack Haynes & Bobby Jaggers beat Mike Miller & Karl Steiner
Ed Wiskoski beat Billy Two Eagles
Don Running Bear beat Mr. Ebony

3/16/85 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Billy Jack Haynes drew Mike Miller
Don Running Bear & Billy Two Eagles beat Mr. Ebony & Karl Steiner
Bobby Jaggers beat Kendo Nagasaki
Jerry Grey drew Ed Wiskoski
Ricky Vaughn beat Tiny Anderson
Rocky Venturo beat Mr. Ebony

3/19/85 Roseburg, OR
Bobby Jaggers beat Mike Miller
Billy Jack Haynes won battle royal
Billy Jack Haynes beat Ed Wiskoski
Karl Steiner beat Don Running Bear
Rocky Venturo beat Mr. Ebony
Billy Two Eagles drew Ricky Vaughn

3/21/85 Salem, OR - Armory
Billy Jack Haynes beat Mike Miller dq
Bobby Jaggers beat Mr. Ebony
Karl Steiner beat Siva Afi
Don Running Bear drew Ricky Vaughn
Jerry Grey beat Ed Wiskoski dq
Billy Two Eagles beat Rocky Venturo

3/22/85 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Bobby Jaggers beat Karl Steiner dq
Billy Jack Haynes beat Mike Miller
Ed Wiskoski beat Don Running Bear
Ricky Vaughn beat Mr. Ebony dq
Billy Two Eagles drew Jerry Grey

3/23/85 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Billy Jack Haynes beat Mike Miller (Cage match)
Karl Steiner beat Billy Two Eagles
Bobby Jaggers beat Ed Wiskoski dq
Siva Afi drew Ricky Vaughn
Rocky Venturo beat Mr. Ebony

3/26/85 Coos Bay, OR - Marshfield HS Gym
Bobby Jaggers vs Karl Steiner
Rocky Venturo vs Jerry Gray
Ricky Vaughn vs The Black Terror
Billy Two Eagles and Don Running Bear vs Mega Maharishi (Ed Wiskowski) and Kendo Nagasaki

3/28/85 Salem, OR - Armory
Bobby Jaggers beat Karl Steiner
Ed Wiskoski & Kendo Nagasaki beat Don Running Bear & Billy Two Eagles
Rocky Venturo beat Tiny Anderson
Ricky Vaughn beat Jerry Grey
Steve Simpson beat Mr. Ebony

3/29/85 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Ed Wiskoski & Kendo Nagasaki beat Don Running Bear & Billy Two Eagles
Bobby Jaggers beat Mr. Ebony
Steve Simpson beat Karl Steiner dq
Ricky Vaughn drew Rocky Venturo

4/4/85 Salem, OR - Armory
Tournament to earn a shot at NWA Champion Ric Flair
Rocky Venturo beat Mr. Ebony
Karl Steiner beat Don Running Bear
Bobby Jaggers beat Billy Two Eagles
Jerry Grey beat Tiny Anderson
Kendo Nagasaki beat Steve Simpson
Ed Wiskoski beat Ricky Vaughn
Karl Steiner beat Bobby Jaggers
Kendo Nagasaki beat Jerry Grey
Rocky Venturo beat Ed Wiskoski
Karl Steiner beat Kendo Nagasaki dq
Rocky Venturo beat Karl Steiner to win tourney

4/5/85 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Billy Two Eagles & Don Running Bear beat Ed Wiskoski & Kendo Nagasaki
Bobby Jaggers beat Karl Steiner
Rocky Venturo beat Mr. Ebony
Steve Simpson drew Ricky Vaughn

4/6/85 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Don Running Bear & Billy Two Eagles beat Kendo Nagasaki & Ed Wiskoski dq
Karl Steiner beat Steve Simpson
Bobby Jaggers drew Jerry Grey
Ricky Vaughn beat Tiny Anderson
Rocky Venturo beat Mr. Ebony

4/7/85 Hermiston, OR
Bobby Jaggers beat Karl Steiner
Rocky Venturo beat Ed Wiskoski
Kendo Nagasaki beat Steve Simpson
Jerry Grey beat Mr. Ebony
Ricky Vaughn drew Billy Two Eagles
Karl Steiner beat Don Running Bear

4/8/85 The Dalles, OR
Billy Two Eagles d. Ed Wiskoski
NWA World Champion: Ric Flair d. Bobby Jaggers

4/9/85 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
NWA World Champion: Ric Flair beat Curt Hennig
Ricky Vaughn & Bobby Jaggers beat Ed Wiskoski & Kendo Nagasaki dq
Karl Steiner beat Don Running Bear
Jerry Grey drew Billy Two Eagles

4/10/85 Seattle, WA
NWA World Champion: Ric Flair beat Bobby Jaggers
Curt Hennig drew Kendo Nagasaki
Ed Wiskoski beat Steve Simpson
Karl Steiner beat Billy Two Eagles
Ricky Vaughn beat Mr. Ebony
Don Running Bear beat Jerry Grey

4/11/85 Salem, OR - Armory
NWA World Champion: Ric Flair beat Bobby Jaggers (sub Rocky Venturo)
Karl Steiner beat Don Running Bear
Billy Two Eagles beat Ed Wiskoski dq
Kendo Nagasaki beat Jerry Grey
Steve Simpson drew Mr. Ebony
Ricky Vaughn beat Tiny Anderson

4/12/85 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
NWA World Champion: Ric Flair beat Bobby Jaggers
Curt Hennig beat Mr. Ebony
Steve Simpson beat Ed Wiskoski dq
Karl Steiner beat Jerry Gray
Kendo Nagasaki beat Don Running Bear
Ricky Vaughn drew Billy Two Eagles

4/13/85 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
NWA World Champion: Ric Flair drew Karl Steiner
Kendo Nagasaki & Ed Wiskoski beat Billy Two Eagles & Don Running Bear to win the Northwest Tag Team Titles
Bobby Jaggers drew Curt Hennig
Ricky Vaughn beat Mr. Ebony
Steve Simpson drew Jerry Grey

4/14/85 Centralia, WA
Bobby Jaggers beat Karl Steiner to win the Northwest Title
Don Running Bear & Billy Two Eagles beat Kendo Nagasaki & Ed Wiskoski dq
Jerry Grey drew Steve Simpson
Ricky Vaughn beat Tiny Anderson

4/18/85 Salem, OR - Armory
Karl Steiner beat Bobby Jaggers
Don Running Bear beat Ed Wiskoski dq
Ricky Vaughn beat Kendo Nagasaki dq
Steve Simpson beat Tiny Anderson
Billy Two Eagles drew Jerry Grey

4/19/85 Eugene, OR - Sports Arena
Bobby Jaggers drew Karl Steiner
Ed Wiskoski beat Don Running Bear
Ricky Vaughn beat Tiny Anderson
Steve Simpson drew Billy Two Eagles

4/20/85 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Billy Jack Haynes beat Rip Oliver
Karl Steiner beat Don Running Bear
Billy Two Eagles beat Ed Wiskoski dq
Tim Flowers drew Jerry Grey
Ricky Vaughn beat Tiny Anderson
Bobby Jaggers drew Kendo Nagasaki

4/23/85 Roseburg, OR
Bobby Jaggers beat Karl Steiner dq
Mike Miller beat Billy Two Eagles
Steve Simpson beat Ed Wiskoski dq
Bobby Jaggers beat Tim Flowers

4/24/85 Seaside, OR
Ed Wiskoski & Karl Steiner & Mike Miller beat Bobby Jaggers & Billy Two Eagles & Jerry Grey
Ed Wiskoski drew Jerry Grey
Mike Miller beat Steve Simpson
Steve Simpson beat Tiny Anderson
Billy Two Eagles beat Tim Flowers

4/25/85 Salem, OR - Armory
Bobby Jaggers & Rocky Venturo beat Ed Wiskoski & Karl Steiner dq
Steve Simpson beat Tim Flowers dq
Ricky Vaughn beat Tiny Anderson
Mike Miller beat Jerry Grey

4/26/85 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Bobby Jaggers vs Karl Steiner (falls count anywhere)
Billy Two Eagles vs Tim Flowers
Ricky Vaughn vs The Mega Maharishi
Steve Simpson vs Mike Miller
--Jerry Gray referee--

4/27/85 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Billy Jack Haynes drew Mike Miller
Karl Steiner beat Billy Two Eagles
Jerry Grey drew Ricky Vaughn
Bobby Jaggers & Rocky Venturo beat Ed Wiskoski & Kendo Nagasaki dq
Steve Simpson drew Tim Flowers

5/1/85 Medford, OR
Billy Jack Haynes beat Mike Miller
Kendo Nagasaki beat Billy Two Eagles
Bobby Jaggers beat Ed Wiskoski dq
Karl Steiner beat Jerry Grey
Ricky Vaughn beat Tim Flowers

5/2/85 Salem, OR - Armory
Mike Miller beat Bobby Jaggers
Ricky Vaughn & Steve Simpson beat Ed Wiskoski & Kendo Nagasaki dq
Billy Jack Haynes beat Karl Steiner
Billy Two Eagles beat Tim Flowers
Jerry Grey beat Tim Flowers dq
Rocky Venturo beat Buddy Rose dq

5/3/85 Coos Bay, OR - Marshfield HS Gym
Billy Jack Haynes vs Mike Miller (loggers match)
Bobby Jaggers vs Karl Steiner
Steve Simpson vs Mega Maharishi
Rocky Ventura vs TG Stone
Billy Two Eagles vs Kendo Nagasaki

5/4/85 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Mike Miller beat Bobby Jaggers to win the Northwest Title
Buddy Rose beat Steve Simpson
Tim Flowers drew Billy Two Eagles
Jerry Grey beat Karl Steiner dq
Billy Jack Haynes & Ricky Vaughn drew Ed Wiskoski & Kendo Nagasaki

5/6/85 Longview, WA - Mark Morris High School
Coconut Willie vs Little Brutus
Billy Jack Haynes and Bobby Jaggers vs Kendo Nagasaki and Mega Maharishi
plus more..

5/9/85 Salem, OR - Armory
Mike Miller beat Bobby Jaggers
Cowboy Lang beat Little Tokyo
Kendo Nagasaki & Ed Wiskoski beat Steve Simpson & Jerry Grey
Rocky Venturo drew Karl Steiner
Billy Two Eagles beat Buddy Rose dq
Jerry Grey d. Tim Flowers
Billy Two Eagles beat Tiny Anderson

5/10/85 Eugune, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Billy Jack Haynes vs Mike Miller
Bobby Jaggers vs Kendo Nagasaki
Jerry Gray vs Karl Steiner
Ricky Vaughn vs Tim Flowers
Cowboy Lang vs Little Tokyo
--Rocky Ventura referee--

5/11/85 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Billy Jack Haynes & Ricky Vaughn beat Kendo Nagasaki & Ed Wiskoski to win the Northwest Tag Team Titles
Buddy Rose beat Billy Two Eagles
Mike Miller beat Steve Simpson
Bobby Jaggers drew Karl Steiner
Billy Two Eagles drew Jerry Grey

5/15/85 Tacoma, WA
Ricky Vaughn won battle royal
Cowboy Lang beat Little Tokyo
Bobby Jaggers beat Ed Wiskoski dq
Ricky Vaughn beat Tim Flowers
Karl Steiner beat Rocky Venturo
Mike Miller beat Steve Simpson
Kendo Nagasaki beat Jerry Grey

5/16/85 Salem, OR - Armory
Bobby Jaggers & Cowboy Lang beat Buddy Rose & Little Tokyo dq
Mike Miller beat Steve Simpson
Kendo Nagasaki beat Billy Two Eagles
Ricky Vaughn beat Ed Wiskoski dq
Rocky Venturo drew Karl Steiner
Jerry Grey drew Tim Flowers

5/17/85 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Bobby Jaggers beat Kendo Nagasaki
Bobby Jaggers & Rocky Venturo beat Karl Steiner & Mike Miller dq
Steve Simpson beat Ed Wiskoski dq
Tim Flowers & Little Tokyo beat Jerry Grey & Cowboy Lang

5/18/85 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Ricky Vaughn won battle royal
Buddy Rose beat Steve Simpson
Bobby Jaggers drew Ed Wiskoski
Mike Miller drew Rocky Venturo
Billy Jack Haynes beat Tim Flowers

5/21/85 Portland, OR - Memorial Coliseum - Don Owen 60th Anniversary Show
NWA World Champion: Ric Flair drew Billy Jack Haynes
AWA World Champion: Rick Martel beat Mike Miller
Curt & Larry Hennig beat AWA World Tag Team Champions: Road Warriors dq
Roddy Piper beat Buddy Rose
Sgt. Slaughter beat Kendo Nagasaki
Bobby Jaggers & Ricky Vaughn beat Tim Flowers & Chris Colt
Karl Steiner beat Steve Simpson
Jerry Grey drew Rocky Ventura
Ed Wiskoski beat Billy Two Eagles
Cowboy Lang beat Little Tokyo

5/22/85 Seattle, OR
Sgt. Slaughter beat Kendo Nagasaki
Mike Miller & Karl Steiner beat Steve Simpson & Ricky Vaughn
Billy Two Eagles drew Jerry Grey
Bobby Jaggers beat Tim Flowers
Ed Wiskoski beat Jerry Grey
Rocky Venturo beat Buddy Rose dq

5/23/85 Salem, OR - Armory
Bobby Jaggers & Ricky Vaughn & Cowboy Lang beat Buddy Rose & Tim Flowers & Little Tokyo
Karl Steiner beat Steve Simpson
Jerry Grey drew Ricky Vaughn
Mike Miller beat Rocky Venturo
Billy Two Eagles beat Ed Wiskoski dq

5/24/85 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Karl Steiner & Mike Miller beat Bobby Jaggers & Ricky Vaughn
Billy Two Eagles & Cowboy Lang beat Tim Flowers & Little Tokyo
Buddy Rose beat Steve Simpson
Ed Wiskoski beat Jerry Grey

5/25/85 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Bobby Jaggers won battle royal
Buddy Rose beat Billy Two Eagles
Karl Steiner beat Steve Simpson
Ricky Vaughn beat Tim Flowers
Ed Wiskoski beat Jerry Grey
Bobby Jaggers beat Chris Colt

5/30/85 Salem, OR - Armory
Ricky Vaughn & Bobby Jaggers beat Buddy Rose & Mega Maharisihi dq
Jerry Grey drew Tim Flowers
Mike Miller beat Steve Simpson
Bobby Jaggers beat Chris Colt
Billy Two Eagles beat Karl Steiner dq

5/31/85 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Buddy Rose won battle royal
Ricky Vaughn bet Tim Flowers
Mike Miller beat Billy Two Eagles
Buddy Rose beat Bobby Jaggers
Ed Wiskoski drew Steve Simpson
Jerry Gray beat Karl Steiner

6/1/85 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Billy Jack Haynes beat Buddy Rose
Bobby Jaggers & Ricky Vaughn drew Mike Miller & Karl Steiner
Billy Two Eagles drew Chris Colt
Ed Wiskoski beat Steve Simpson

6/3/85 Longview, WA - Mark Morris HS
Ricky Vaughn won battle royal
Mike Miller drew Ricky Vaughn
Jerry Grey beat Buddy Rose dq
Ed Wiskoski beat Steve Simpson
Karl Steiner beat Billy Two Eagles
Bobby Jaggers beat Tim Flowers

6/6/85 Salem, OR - Armory
Ricky Vaughn beat Mike Miller dq
Bobby Jaggers drew Buddy Rose
Ed Wiskoski beat Jerry Grey
Karl Steiner beat Steve Simpson
Billy Two Eagles drew Tim Flowers

6/7/85 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Mike Miller beat Buddy Rose dq
Bobby Jaggers beat Ed Wiskoski
Steve Simpson beat Tim Flowers
Karl Steiner beat Billy Two Eagles
Ricky Vaughn beat Jerry Grey

6/8/85 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
--Northwest Tag Team Title Tournament--
Ricky Vaughn & Bobby Jaggers beat Chris Colt & Tim Flowers
Mike Miller & Karl Steiner beat Billy Two Eagles & Steve Simpson
Buddy Rose & Ed Wiskoski beat Steve Pardee & Jerry Grey
Ricky Vaughn & BObby Jaggers beat Buddy Rose & Ed Wiskoski
Mike Miller & Karl Steiner beat Bobby Jaggers & Ricky Vaughn to win vacant Northwest Tag Team Titles
Chris Colt drew Steve Pardee
Buddy Rose drew Jerry Grey

6/13/85 Salem, OR - Armory
Ricky Vaughn & Bobby Jaggers beat Karl Steiner & Mike Miller
Steve Pardee drew Tim Flowers
Jerry Grey beat Tim Flowers dq
Ed Wiskoski beat Billy Two Eagles
Steve Simpson beat Buddy Rose dq

6/14/85 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Mike Miller beat Buddy Rose
Bobby Jaggers beat Tim Flowers
Karl Steiner beat Billy Two Eagles
Ed Wiskoski beat Jerry Grey
Steve Pardee beat Steve Simpson

6/15/85 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Ricky Vaughn beat Mike Miller
Bobby Jaggers beat Buddy Rose dq
Jerry Grey drew Tim Flowers
Ed Wiskoski beat Billy Two Eagles
Karl Steiner beat Steve Pardee

6/16/85 Winlock, WA - Winlock High School gymnasium
Bobby Jaggers and Ricky Vaughn vs Mike Miller & Karl Steiner
Buddy Rose vs Billy Two Eagles
Mega Maharishi vs Steve Simpson

6/18/85 Coos Bay, OR - Marshfield HS Gym
Ricky Vaughn and Bobby Jaggers vs Mike Miller & Karl Steiner
Buddy Rose vs Rocky Ventura
Steve Simpson vs Mega Maharishi
Billy Two Eagles vs Tim Flowers

6/19/85 Medford, OR
Mike Miller won battle royal
Buddy Rose beat Ricky Vaughn
Mike Miller beat Steve Pardee
Billy Two Eagles beat Tim Flowers

6/20/85 Salem, OR - Armory
Ricky Vaughn & Bobby Jaggers beat Mike Miller & Karl Steiner
Jerry Gray beat Buddy Rose dq
Steve Pardee beat Ed Wiskoski dq
Steve Simpson drew Tim Flowers

6/21/85 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Mike Miller & Karl Steiner beat Buddy Rose & Ed Wiskoski
Steve Pardee beat Tim Flowers dq
Bobby Jaggers beat Steve Simpson
Ricky Vaughn beat Jerry Grey

6/22/85 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Buddy Rose beat Bobby Jaggers
Ricky Vaughn beat Tim Flowers
Mike Miller beat Billy Two Eagles
Ed Wiskoski drew Jerry Grey
Karl Steiner beat Steve Simpson

6/27/85 Salem, OR - Armory
Steve Simpson d. Buddy Rose DQ
Ed Wiskowski d. Billy Two Eagles
Steve Pardee drew Tim Flowers
Mike Miller and Karl Steiner d. Bobby Jaggers and Ricky Vaughn

6/28/85 Eugene, OR – Lane County Fairgrounds
Timothy Flowers vs. Steve Simpson
Billy Two Eagles vs. Mega Maharishi
Mike Miller & Karl Steiner vs. Steve Pardee & Ricky Vaughn
Bobby Jaggers vs. Buddy Rose

6/29/85 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Ricky Vaughn & Bobby Jaggers & Steve Pardee & Jerry Grey beat Buddy Rose & Ed Wiskoski & Mike Miller & Karl Steiner
Steve Pardee beat Buddy Rose dq
Mike Miller beat Jerry Gray
Billy Two Eagles beat Karl Steiner dq
Tim Flowers drew Steve Simpson
Bobby Jaggers drew Ed Wiskoski

7/4/85 Salem, OR - Armory
Ricky Vaughn won battle royal
Karl Steiner beat Bobby Jaggers dq
Ricky Vaughn beat Tim Flowers
Steve Pardee drew Ed Wiskoski
Mike Miller beat Jerry Grey
Billy Two Eagles beat Buddy Rose dq

7/5/85 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Bobby Jaggers & Ricky Vaughn beat Buddy Rose & Ed Wiskoski
Karl Steiner beat Steve Pardee
Mike Miller beat Billy Two Eagles
Steve Simpson beat Tim Flowers

7/6/85 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Ricky Vaughn beat Karl Steiner
Buddy Rose & Ed Wiskoski beat Bobby Jaggers & Steve Simpson
Steve Pardee drew Tim Flowers
Mike Miller beat Jerry Grey

7/11/85 Salem, OR - Armory
Ricky Vaughn beat Buddy Rose dq
Steve Simpson beat Mike Miller dq
Bobby Jaggers beat Ed Wiskoski dq
Karl Steiner beat Jerry Grey
Billy Two Eagles beat Tim Flowers

7/12/85 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Bobby Jaggers & Ricky Vaughn beat Ed Wiskoski & Buddy Rose
Steve Simpson beat Karl Steiner
Tim Flowers beat Jerry Grey
Mike Miller beat Billy Two Eagles

7/13/85 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Ricky Vaughn drew Mike Miller
Buddy Rose beat Jerry Grey
Karl Steiner drew Steve Simpson
Billy Two Eagles beat Ed Wiskoski dq
Bobby Jaggers beat Tim Flowers
Steve Pardee beat Chris Colt dq

7/15/85 Seaside, OR
Ricky Vaughn beat Mike Miller
Buddy Rose beat Bobby Jaggers
Karl Steiner beat Steve Simpson
Chris Colt drew Billy Two Eagles
Ed Wiskoski drew Steve Pardee
Steve SImpson beat Tim Flowers dq

7/16/85 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Buddy Rose beat Billy Two Eagles (Indian Strap match)
Ricky Vaughn beat Karl Steiner
Mike Miller beat Steve Pardee
Bobby Jaggers beat Ed Wiskoski dq
Steve Simpson beat Chris Colt
Tim Flowers drew Steve Pardee

7/17/85 Medford, OR
Buddy Rose beat Mike Miller
Bobby Jaggers beat Tim Flowers
Karl Steiner beat Steve Simpson
Ricky Vaughn beat Ed Wiskoski
Steve Pardee beat Chris Colt

7/18/85 Salem, OR - Armory
Ricky Vaughn & Steve Simpson & Bobby Jaggers beat Karl Steiner & Mike Miller & Buddy Rose dq
Steve Simpson beat Chris Colt
Ricky Vaughn beat Tim Flowers
Steve Pardee beat Ed Wiskoski dq

7/19/85 Coos Bay, OR - Marshfield HS Gym
Bobby Jaggers and Ricky Vaughn vs Buddy Rose and Mega Maharishi
Steve Simpson vs Mike Miller
Steve Pardee vs Karl Steiner

7/20/85 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Mike Miller beat Ricky Vaughn
Karl Steiner drew Bobby Jaggers
Steve Simpson beat Buddy Rose dq
Steve Pardee drew Ed Wiskoski
Jerry Gray beat Chris Colt

7/25/85 Salem, OR - Armory
Ricky Vaughn & Steve Simpson beat Mike Miller & Karl Steiner
Chris Colt beat Ed Wiskoski dq
Tim Flowers drew Steve Pardee
Bobby Jaggers drew Buddy Rose

7/26/85 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Ricky Vaughn & Bobby Jaggers beat Mike Miller & Karl Steiner dq
Steve Simpson beat Buddy Rose
Ed Wiskoski beat Tim Flowers

7/27/85 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Ricky Vaughn beat Mike Miller to win the Northwest Title
Steve Simpson beat Ed Wiskoski dq
Scott Doring beat Chris Colt
Steve Pardee beat Karl Steiner dq
Bobby Jaggers beat Tim Flowers

7/31/85 Medford, OR
Bobby Jaggers & Ricky Vaughn beat Mike Miller & Karl Steiner
Tim Flowers beat Steve Pardee
Ed Wiskoski beat Chris Colt
Steve Simpson beat Tim Flowers

8/1/85 Salem, OR - Armory
Bobby Jaggers beat Buddy Rose
Steve Simpson & Ricky Vaughn beat Mike Miller & Karl Steiner dq
Steve Simpson beat Chris Colt
Steve Pardee drew Tim Flowers
Scott Doring beat Ed Wiskoski dq

8/2/85 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Steve Simpson won battle royal
Mike Miller beat Steve Simpson
Steve Pardee beat Buddy Rose dq
Bobby Jaggers beat Ed Wiskoski
Ricky Vaughn beat Karl Steiner

8/3/85 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Mike Miller & Karl Steiner beat Ricky Vaughn & Steve Simpson
Bobby Jaggers drew Ed Wiskoski
Tim Flowers drew Scott Doring
Buddy Rose beat Steve Pardee

8/6/85 Albany, OR - Boys and Girls Club
Steve Pardee vs. Timothy Flowers
Joe Savoldi vs. Karl Steiner
Mike Miller vs. Steve Simpson
Ricky Vaughn and Bobby Jaggers vs. Buddy Rose and Mega Maharishi

8/7/85 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Steve Simpson won battle royal
Mike Miller beat Scott Doring
Karl Steiner drew Steve Pardee
Steve Simpson beat Ed Wiskoski dq
Joe Savoldi beat Chris Colt
Ricky Vaughn drew Bobby Jaggers

8/8/85 Salem, OR - Chemawa School (cancelled)
Ricky Vaughn vs Karl Steiner
Bobby Jaggers vs Mega Maharishi
plus more..
--Card Cancelled as promoters could not agree with school officials on a contract to rent the facilty. Promoter Sandy Barr said next Thursday's scheduled card at Chemawa also has been canceled.

8/9/85 Coos Bay, OR - Marshfield HS Gym
Ricky Vaughn and Bobby Jaggers vs Mike Miller & Karl Steiner
Steve Simpson vs Mega Maharishi
Buddy Rose vs Steve Pardee
Joe Savoldi vs Tim Flowers

8/10/85 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Karl Steiner beat Ricky Vaughn
Buddy Rose drew Steve Simpson
Joe Savoldi beat Chris Colt
Bobby Jaggers beat Tim Flowers dq
Mike Miller beat Steve Pardee

8/17/85 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Ricky Vaughn beat Karl Steiner
Joe Savoldi drew Mike Miller
Scott Doring drew Bobby Jaggers
Tim Flowers beat Steve Pardee dq
Steve Simpson beat Buddy Rose

8/18/85 Tacoma, WA
Ricky Vaughn & Steve Simpson beat Mike Miller & Karl Steiner
Tim Flowers beat Bobby Jaggers COR
Steve Pardee beat Buddy Rose
Joe Savoldi beat Chris Colt
Scott Doring drew Chris Colt

8/20/85 Corvallis, OR - National Guard Armory
Ricky Vaughn vs Mike Miller
Buddy Rose vs Steve Simpson
plus other bouts

8/21/85 Medford, OR - Sports Arena
Bobby Jaggers & Ricky Vaughn beat Mike Miller & Karl Steiner
Ed Wiskoski beat Chris Colt
Steve Simpson beat Tim Flowers
Tim Flowers beat Steve Pardee

8/23/85 Eugene, OR – Lane County Fairgrounds
Scott Doring fought Steve Pardee to a draw
Bobby Jaggers d. Mike Miller
Joe Savoldi & Steve Simpson d. Chris Colt & Karl Steiner
Ricky Vaughn (c) d. Timothy Flowers

8/24/85 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Ricky Vaughn drew Tim Flowers
Joe Savoldi beat Chris Colt
Bobby Jaggers drew Mike Miller
Steve Simpson beat Karl Steiner dq
Scott Doring drew Steve Pardee

8/31/85 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Mike Miller d. Ron Pope
Bobby Jaggers d. Scott Doring
Joe Savoldi and Steve Simpson d. Karl Steiner and Mike Miller

9/5/85 Warrenton, OR
Joe Savoldi won battle royal
Joe Savoldi beat Chris Colt
Karl Steiner beat Steve Simpson
Ricky Vaughn beat Scott Doring dq
Tim Flowers beat Steve Pardee
Bobby Jaggers beat Mike Miller

9/6/85 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Ricky Vaughn vs Tim Flowers
Steve Simpson vs Karl Steiner
Joe Savoldi vs Chris Colt
Bobby Jaggers vs Scott Doring
Mike Miller vs Steve Pardee

9/7/85 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Joe Savoldi & Steve Simpson beat Mike Miller & Karl Steiner
Ricky Vaughn beat Moondog Moretti
Bobby Jaggers drew Tim Flowers
Steve Pardee drew Chris Colt

9/8/85 Longview, WA - Mark Morris High School
Ricky Vaughn vs Tim Flowers
Mike Miller and Karl Stiner vs Steve Simpson-Joe Savoldi
plus more..

9/10/85 Coos Bay, OR - Marshfield HS Gym
Ricky Vaughn vs Mike Miller
Bobby Jaggers vs Karl Steiner
Joe Savoldi vs Chris Colt
Steve Simpson vs Tim Flowers

9/11/85 Seattle, WA
Ricky Vaughn beat Tim Flowers
Steve Simpson & Joe Savoldi beat Chris Colt & Moondog Moretti
Mike Miller drew Scott Doring
Steve Pardee beat Karl Steiner dq
Bobby Jaggers drew Chris Colt

9/12/85 Salem, OR - Armory
Joe Savoldi & Steve Simpson drew Mike Miller & Karl Steiner
Bobby Jaggers beat Moondog Moretti dq
Bobby Jaggers beat Scott Doring
Steve Pardee beat Chris Colt dq

9/13/85 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Steve Simpson & Joe Savoldi beat Mike Miller & Karl Steiner
Tim Flowers beat Scott Doring
Ricky Vaughn beat Moondog Moretti
Steve Pardee drew Chris Colt

9/14/85 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Mike Miller & Karl Steiner drew Steve Simpson & Joe Savoldi
Alexis Smirnoff beat Steve Pardee
Bobby Jaggers beat Moondog Moretti
Ricky Vaughn beat Chris Colt
Scott Doring beat Tim Flowers dq

9/16/85 Seaside, OR
Steve Simpson & Joe Savoldi beat Mike Miller & Karl Steiner
Ricky Vaughn beat Tim Flowers dq
Bobby Jaggers beat Moondog Moretti
Scott Doring drew Steve Simpson
Alexis Smirnoff beat Steve Pardee

9/19/85 Salem, OR - Armory
Steve Simpson & Joe Savoldi beat Mike Miller & Karl Steiner
Ricky Vaughn beat Moondog Moretti dq
Bobby Jaggers beat Moondog Moretti
Alexis Smirnoff beat Steve Pardee
Scott Doring drew Moondog Moretti

9/20/85 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Steve Simpson & Joe Savoldi beat Mike Miller & Karl Steiner
Bobby Jaggers drew Moondog Moretti
Ricky Vaughn beat Tim Flowers
Steve Pardee beat Alexis Smirnoff dq

9/21/85 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Joe Savoldi won battle royal
Joe Savoldi drew Mike Miller
Bobby Jaggers drew Moondog Moretti
Steve Simpson beat Alexi Smirnoff dq
Ricky Vaughn beat Chris Colt
Scott Doring beat Karl Steiner dq
Tim Flowers beat Steve Pardee

9/23/85 Portland, OR - Memorial Coliseum
NWA World Champion: Ric Flair drew Magnum TA
AWA World Tag Team Champions: Road Warriors beat Sgt. Slaughter & Billy Jack Haynes dq
Steve Simpson & Joe Savoldi beat Mike Miller & Karl Stiener to win the Northwest Tag Team Titles
Ivan Koloff & Krusher Khruschev beat Bobby Jaggers & Steve Pardee
Ricky Vaughn beat Moondog Moretti
Liz Chase drew Debbie Combs
Bruiser Brody drew Jesse Barr
Alexi Smirnoff beat Scott Doring
Rip Oliver beat Chris Colt

9/24/85 Seattle, WA - Seattle Center Coliseum
NWA World Champion:Ric Flair drew Billy Jack Haynes
Sgt. Slaughter beat Karl Steiner
AWA World Tag Team Champions: Road Warriors beat Ivan & Nikita Koloff
Jesse Barr drew Bruiser Brody
Bobby Jaggers beat Rip Oliver
Liz Chase drew Debbie Combs
Alexis Smirnoff beat Steve Pardee
Ricky Vaughn beat Chris Colt
Steve Simpson & Joe Savoldi beat Mike Miller & Tim Flowers
Magnum TA beat Moondog Moretti

9/25/85 Boise, ID - Boise St. University Pavillion
Alexis Smirnoff d. Steve Pardee (or Steve Pardee d. Moondog Moretti)
Ricky Vaughn d. Chris Colt
Joe Savoldi and Steve Simpson d. Mike Miller and Karl Steiner
Debbie Combs d. Liz Chase
Billy Jack Haynes d. Rip Oliver
Bruiser Brody NC Bobby Jaggers
AWA World Tag Team Champions: Hawk and Animal d. Sandy and Jesse Barr

9/26/85 Salem, OR - Armory
Moondog Moretti d. Steve Pardee
Bobby Jaggers d. Chris Colt
Scott Doring d. Tim Flowers DQ
Liz Chase d. Debbie Combs
Steve Simpson and Joe Savoldi and Ricky Vaughn NC Alexis Smirnoff, Mike Miller and Karl Steiner

9/27/85 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Ricky Vaughn beat Alexi Smirnoff dq
Debbie Combs beat Liz Chase
Joe Savoldi beat Karl Steiner (sub Tim Flowers)
Mike Miller drew Steve Simpson
Tim Flowers (sub Karl Steiner) beat Scott Doring
Steve Pardee drew Moondog Moretti

9/28/85 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Joe Savoldi & Steve Simpson beat Tim Flowers & Moondog Moretti
Billy Jack Haynes drew Rip Oliver
Ricky Vaughn drew Mike Miller
Scott Doring drew Chris Colt

10/1/85 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Ricky Vaughn & Billy Jack Haynes beat Bobby Jaggers & Rip Oliver
Steve Simpson & Joe Savoldi beat Mike Miller & Karl Steiner
Liz Chase drew Debbie Combs
Alexis Smirnoff beat Scott Doring
Tim Flowers beat Steve Pardee

10/2/85 Medford, OR
Ricky Vaughn beat Alexi Smirnoff
Bobby Jaggers beat Scott Doring
Joe Savoldi beat Tim Flowers
Debbie Combs beat Liz Chase
Mike Miller drew Steve Simpson
Steve Pardee beat Moondog Moretti

10/3/85 Salem, OR - Armory
Ricky Vaughn & Debbie Combs beat Mike Miller & Liz Chase
Steve Simpson beat Moondog Moretti dq
Steve Pardee beat Bobby Jaggers dq
Joe Savoldi beat Chris Colt
Scott Doring drew Tim Flowers

10/4/85 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Joe Savoldi beat Mike Miller dq
Debbie Combs & Steve Pardi beat Tim Flowers & Liz Chase
Steve Simpson drew Alexis Smirnoff
Ricky Vaughn beat Chris Colt
Bobby Jaggers beat Scott Doring

10/5/85 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Steve Simpson beat Tim Flowers
Bobby Jaggers beat Scott Doring
Joe Savoldi beat Moondog Moretti
Liz Chase beat Debbie Combs
Steve Pardee beat Chris Colt

10/10/85 Salem, OR - Armory
Steve Simpson & Joe Savoldi & Scott Doring beat Bobby Jaggers & Mike Miller & Tim Flowers
Chris Colt beat Scott Doring
Moondog Moretti beat Steve Pardee
Debbie Combs beat Liz Chase

10/11/85 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgounds
Ricky Vaughn won battle royal ($2,000)
Joe Savoldi vs Mike Miller
Bobby Jaggers vs Steve Simpson
Moondog Moretti vs Ricky Vaughn
Liz Chase vs Debbie Combs
plus 1 more..

10/12/85 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Ricky Vaughn won battle royal
Joe Savoldi beat Bobby Jaggers dq
Mike Miller beat Scott Doring
Steve Simpson drew Tim Flowers
Ricky Vaughn beat Chris Colt
Steve Pardee drew Moondog Moretti

10/14/85 Longview, WA - Mark Morris High School A-233
Ricky Vaughn vs Tim Flowers
Liz Chase vs Debbie Combs
plus more..

10/17/85 Salem, OR - Armory
Mike Miller beat Joe Savoldi
Steve Simpson drew Moondog Moretti
Steve Pardee beat Tim Flowers dq
Ricky Vaughn beat Chris Colt
Bobby Jaggers beat Scott Doring

10/18/85 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Ricky Vaughn vs Bobby Jaggers
Steve Simpson and Joe Savoldi vs Mike Miller and Moondog Moretti
plus 2 more..


10/19/85 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Ricky Vaughn beat Bobby Jaggers dq
Steve Simpson & Joe Savoldi beat Mike Miller & Moondog Moretti
Scott Doring drew Chris Colt
Tom Zenk beat Tim Flowers
Ed Wiskoski beat Steve Pardee

10/22/85 Ft. Lewis, WA
Mike Miller & Moondog Moretti beat Joe Savoldi & Steve Simpson to win the Northwest Tag Team Titles
Bobby Jaggers beat Scott Doring
Tom Zenk beat Chris Colt
Ricky Vaughn beat Mega Maharishi
Tom Zenk won 11 man battle royal

10/24/85 Salem, OR - Armory
Mega Maharishi d. Steve Pardee
Steve Simpson and Joe Savoldi d. Mike Miller and Moondog Moretti
Scott Doring d. Duke Myers
Tom Zenk d. Chris Colt
Ricky Vaughn d. Bobby Jaggers

10/25/85 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Ricky Vaughn vs Bobby Jaggers
Joe Savoldi and Steve Simpson vs Mike Miller and Moondog Moretti
Tom Zenk vs Chris Colt
plus 2 more..

10/26/85 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Duke Myers d. Scott Doring
Steve Pardee d. Mega Maharishi
Tom Zenk d. Chris Colt
Moondog Moretti and Mike Miller d. Steve Simpson and JOe Savoldi
Ricky Vaughn d. Bobby Jaggers

10/29/85 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Scott Doring d. Chris Colt
Steve Pardee d. Mike Miller
Steve Simpson d. Mega Maharishi
Tom Zenk d. Moondog Moretti
Ricky Vaughn d. Bobby Jaggers

10/31/85 Salem, OR - Armory
Ricky Vaughn beat Mike Miller
Moondog Moretti beat Steve Simpson
Tom Zenk beat Mega Maharishi
Mike Miller beat Steve Pardee
Chris Colt drew Scott Doring

11/1/85 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Ricky Vaughn beat Bobby Jaggers (Cage Match)
Tom Zenk beat Moondog Moretti
Ed Wiskowski drew Steve Simpson
Mike Miller beat Steve Pardee
Chris Colt drew Scott Doring

11/2/85 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Tom Zenk & Ricky Vaughn drew Mike Miller & Moondog Moretti
Bobby Jaggers beat Steve Simpson
Terry Bradshaw beat Chris Colt
Ed Wiskoski drew Steve Pardee
Karl Steiner beat Scott Doring

11/4/85 Longview, WA - Mark Morris High School
Bobby Jaggers vs Ricky Vaughn
Steve Simpson vs Mike Miller
Tom Zenk vs Moondog Ed Moretti

11/7/85 Salem, OR - Armory
Tom Zenk & Ricky Vaughn beat Mike Miller & Bobby Jaggers
Scott Doring beat Chris Colt
Terry Bradshaw beat Ed Wiskoski dq
Steve Simpson beat Karl Steiner dq
Steve Pardee drew Moondog Moretti

11/8/85 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Tom Zenk beat Bobby Jaggers
Mike Miller beat Steve Simpson
Steve Pardee beat Ed Wiskoski

11/9/85 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Bobby Jaggers beat Ricky Vaughn to win the Northwest Title
Mike Miller beat Steve Simpson
Ed Wiskowski beat Scott Doring
Tom Zenk beat Moondog Moretti
Steve Pardee drew Chris Colt

11/14/85 Lacey, WA
Chris Colt d. Karl Steiner
Sandy Barr d. Terry Bradshaw
Steve Pardee d. Bobby Jaggers
Mega Maharishi d. Moondog Moretti
Mike Miller and Moondog Moretti d. Chris Colt and Steve Pardee

11/15/85 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Tom Zenk beat Mike Miller
Ole Olson beat Ed Wiskoski dq
Moonodg Moretti beat Terry Bradshaw
Scott Doring drew Chris Colt
Karl Steiner beat Steve Pardee

11/16/85 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Tom Zenk & Ole Olson & Steve Pardee beat Mike Miller & Moondog Moretti & Karl Steiner
Tom Zenk beat Bobby Jaggers
Ole Olson drew Chris Colt
Steve Pardee beat Terry Bradshaw

11/19/85 Coos Bay, OR - Marshfield HS Gym
Bobby Jaggers vs Ricky Vaughn
Tom Zenk vs Mike Miller
Terry Bradshaw vs Chris Colt

11/21/85 The Dalles, OR
Steve Pardee d. Moondog Moretti
Terry Bradshaw d. Chris Colt
Mega Maharishi d. Scott Doring
Mike MIller d. Ole Olsen
Tom Zenk d. Bobby Jaggers

11/22/85 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Mike Miller drew Karl Steiner
Tom Zenk beat Moondog Moretti
Bobby Jaggers beat Terry Bradshaw
Ed Wiskoski drew Scott Doring
Ole Olson drew Steve Pardee

11/23/85 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Karl Steiner beat Mike Miller
Tom Zenk beat Moondog Moretti
Bobby Jaggers beat Terry Bradshaw
Ed Wiskoski beat Scott Doring
Ole Olson drew Steve Pardee

11/26/85 Albany, OR - Boys and Girls Club
Mike Miller vs. Scott Doring
Mega Maharishi vs. Steve Pardee
Bobby Jaggers vs. Tom Zenk

11/27/85 Medford, OR
Mike Miller beat Karl Steiner dq
Bobby Jaggers beat Terry Bradshaw
Tom Zenk beat Ed Wiskoski
Moondog Moretti beat Steve Pardee
Ole Olson beat Chris Colt

11/28/85 Salem, OR - Armory
Chris Colt d. Ole Olsen DQ
Moondog Moretti d. Terry Bradshaw
Steve Pardee DREW Mega Maharishi
Scott Doring NC Mike Miller
Tom Zenk d. Bobby Jaggers
Karl Steiner won 11 Man Battle Royal

11/29/85 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Karl Steiner beat Mike Miller dq
Tom Zenk beat Chris Colt
Bobby Jaggers beat Ole Olson
Ed Wiskoski beat Terry Bradshaw
Steve Pardee drew Moondog Moretti

11/30/85 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Tom Zenk beat Ed Wiskoski
Karl Steiner drew Mike Miller
Bobby Jaggers beat Ole Olson
Moondog Moretti beat Terry Bradshaw
Steve Pardee drew Chris Colt

12/5/85 Salem, OR - Armory
Karl Steiner beat Mike Miller
Tom Zenk beat Chris Colt
Bobby Jaggers beat Ole Olson
Moondog Moretti drew Scott Doring
Steve Pardee drew Ed Wiskoski
Bobby Jaggers beat Terry Bradshaw

12/6/85 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Mike Miller vs. Karl Steiner (Street Fight)
Tommy Zenk vs. Mega Mahareshi
Ole Olsen vs. Bobby Jaggers
Chris Colt vs. Terry Bradshaw
Steve Pardee vs. Moondog Moretti

12/7/85 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Tom Zenk beat Tim Flowers
Scott Doring beat Bobby Jaggers dq
Mike Miller beat Steve Pardee
Karl Steiner beat Ole Olson
Ed Wiskoski beat Terry Bradshaw
Moondog Moretti drew Chris Colt

12/10/85 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Coal Miner's Glove Match
Mike Miller beat Karl Steiner
Tom Zenk beat Moondog Moretti
Bobby Jaggers beat Terry Bradshaw
Tim Flowers beat Ole Olson
Steve Pardee beat Ed Wiskoski dq
Scott Doring drew Chris Colt

12/12/85 Salem, OR - Armory
Steve Pardee d. Bobby Jaggers DQ
Mega Maharishi d. Terry Bradshaw
Ole Olson beat Buddy Rose dq
Scott Doring beat Moondog Moretti
Mike Miller beat karl Steiner
Tom Zenk beat Tim Flowers

12/13/85 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Karl Steiner vs Mike Miller (Falls Count Anywhere)
Tom Zenk vs Tim Flowers
Mega Maharishi vs Scott Doring
Terry Bradshaw vs Bobby Jaggers
Steve Pardee vs Moondog Moretti

12/14/85 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Tom Zenk & Scott Doring beat Moondog Moretti & Mike Miller to win the Northwest Tag Team Titles
Bobby jaggers beat Steve Pardee
Ed Wiskoski beat Terry Bradshaw
Ole Olson beat Karl Steiner dq
Tim Flowers beat Chris Colt

12/20/85 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Tom Zenk beat Mike Miller
Scott Doring beat Tim Flowers
Steve Pardee beat Moondog Moretti
Ed Wiskoski drew Chris Colt
Ole Olson beat Karl Steiner dq

12/21/85 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Tom Zenk & Scott Doring beat Mike Miller & Moondog Moretti
Billy Jack Haynes beat Tim Flowers
Steve Pardee drew Ed Wiskoski
Chris Colt drew Ole Olson
Billy Two Eagles beat Karl Steiner dq

12/25/85 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Rip Oliver beat Billy Jack Haynes COR
Tom Zenk & Jerry Sampson drew Mike Miller & Moondog Moretti
Nick Kiniski drew Tim Flowers
Bobby Jaggers beat Chris Colt
Billy Two Eagles beat Gene Kiniski dq
Gary Royal beat Ole Olson
Ed Wiskoski drew Steve Pardee

12/26/85 Salem, OR - Armory
Billy Jack Haynes & Billy Two Eagles drew Bobby Jaggers & Chris Colt
Tom Zenk beat Moondog Moretti
Scott Doring drew Karl Steiner
Rip Oliver beat Ole Olson
Jerry Sampson beat Ed Wiskoski dq

12/27/85 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Tom Zenk beat Karl Steiner
Rip Oliver & Ed Wiskoski beat Billy Jack Haynes & Scott Doring
Bobby Jaggers beat Chris Colt
Jerry Sampson beat Mike Miller dq
Moondog Moretti drew Ole Olson
Billy Jack Haynes beat Tim Flowers

12/28/85 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Tom Zenk & Scott Doring beat Mike Miller & Moondog Moretti
Billy Jack Haynes beat Bobby Jaggers
Rip Oliver beat Ole Olson
Gary Royal beat Steve Pardee
Jerry Sampson beat Chris Colt
Karl Steiner drew Tim Flowers

12/29/85 Seaside, OR
Tom Zenk beat Bobby Jaggers dq
Billy Jack Haynes beat Ed Wiskoski
Gary Royal beat Ole Olson
Steve Pardee drew Karl Steiner
Scott Doring beat Tim Flowers
Rip Oliver beat Jerry Sampson

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Tue Mar 9th, 2021 08:09 pm
  PM Quote Reply
23rd Post
cman73

 

Joined: Tue Jul 12th, 2016
Location:  
Posts: 1079
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
1/2/86 Salem, OR - Armory
Billy Jack Haynes beat Bobby Jaggers dq
Jerry Hercules Sampson beat Tim Flowers dq
Gary Royal drew Mega Maharishi
Karl Steiner beat Billy Two Eagles
Rip Oliver beat Steve Pardee
Tom Zenk & Scott Doring beat Moondog Moretti & Tim Flowers

1/3/86 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Tom Zenk beat Bobby Jaggers
Scott Doring & Billy Two Eagles beat Rip Oliver & Mega Maharishi dq
Gary Royal beat Billy Two Eagles
Jerry Sampson beat Tim Flowers
Moondog Moretti drew Steve Pardee

1/4/86 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Tom Zenk & Billy Jack Haynes beat Rip Oliver & Bobby Jaggers dq
Scott Doring beat Chris Colt
Jerry Sampson beat Tim Flowers dq
Gary Royal beat Steve Pardee
Moondog Moretti drew Billy Two Eagles
Scott Doring beat Karl Steiner dq

1/6/86 Tacoma, WA
Tom Zenk & Billy Jack Haynes beat Rip Oliver & Bobby Jaggers dq
Gary Royal beat Steve Pardee
Scott Doring beat Tim Flowers
Billy Two Eagles beat Mega Maharishi COR
Jerry Sampson beat Moondog Moretti

1/7/86 Albany, OR - Boys and Girls Club
Bobby Jaggers defeated Billy Two Eagles
Jerry Sampson defeated Rip Oliver
Tom Zenk and Billy Jack Haynes defeated Mega Maharishi and Moondog Moretti

1/8/86 Seattle, WA
Tom Zenk won battle royal
Tom Zenk beat Bobby Jaggers
Billy Jack Haynes beat Karl Steiner
Steve Pardee beat Tim Flowers
Jerry Sampson beat Moondog Moretti
Rip Oliver beat Billy Two Eagles
Scott Doring beat Gary Royal

1/9/86 Salem, OR - Armory
Billy Jack Haynes & Tom Zenk beat Bobby Jaggers & Rip Oliver dq
Billy Two Eagles drew Karl Steiner
Moondog Moretti beat Steve Pardee
Scott Doring beat Tim Flowers
Jerry Sampson beat Mega Maharishi dq
Gary Royal beat Chris Colt

1/10/86 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Tom Zenk beat Bobby Jaggers dq
Billy Jack Haynes beat Tim Flowers
Rip Oliver beat Billy Two Eagles
Jerry Sampson beat Moondog Moretti
Gary Royal beat Steve Pardee
Scott Doring beat Chris Colt

1/11/86 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Billy Jack Haynes & Tom Zenk beat Rip Oliver & Bobby Jaggers dq
Brady Boone beat Chris Colt
Jerry Sampson beat Moondog Moretti dq
Nick Kiniski beat Tim Flowers
Scott Doring beat Gary Royal dq
Karl Steiner drew Billy Two Eagles

1/16/86 Salem, OR - Armory
Tom Zenk & Billy Jack Haynes drew Rip Oliver & Bobby Jaggers
Scott Doring beat Gary Royal dq
Nick Kiniski beat Tim Flowers
Billy Two Eagles drew Moondog Moretti
Jerry Sampson beat Karl Steiner dq
Brady Boone beat Chris Colt

1/17/86 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Billy Jack Haynes & Tom Zenk beat Rip Oliver & Bobby Jaggers
Nick Kiniski beat Tim Flowers
Scott Doring beat Gary Royal dq
Moondog Moretti drew Billy Two Eagles
Brady Boone beat Chris Colt

1/18/86 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Tom Zenk & Billy Jack Haynes & Brady Boone beat Bobby Jaggers & Rip Oliver & Moondog Moretti
Gary Royal drew Billy Two Eagles
Scott Doring beat Karl Steiner dq
Steve Pardee beat Tim Flowers dq
Bobby Jaggers beat Jerry Sampson
Nick Kiniski beat Chris Colt

1/21/86 Portland, OR - Coliseum Extravaganza Att approx 6000
NWA World Champion: Ric Flair beat Dusty Rhodes dq 20:15
Road Warriors & Magnam TA beat Ivan & Nikita Koloff & Tim Flowers
Tom Zenk beat Bobby Jaggers to win the Northwest Title
Billy Jack Haynes & Brady Boone beat Moondog Moretti & Karl Steiner
Nick Kiniski beat Tim Flowers dq
Rip Oliver beat Steve Pardee
Scott Doring beat Ole Olson
Gary Royal drew Billy Two Eagles
Jerry Sampson beat Chris Colt dq
Little Mr. T beat Little Tokyo

1/22/86 Seattle, WA - Seattle Center Arena (9,000)
Jerry Sampson d. Timothy Flowers
Scott Doring d. Billy Two Eagles
Nick Kiniski d. Timothy Flowers
Gary Royal d. Ole Olson
Ivan and Nikita Koloff and Karl Steiner d. Hawk, Animal and Magnum TA
Brady boone d. Chris Colt
NWA World Champion: Ric Flair d. Dusty Rhodes
Rip Oliver d. Steve Pardee
Little Mr. T d. Little Tokyo
Tom Zenk d. Moondog MOretti
Bobby Jaggers d. Billy Jack Haynes

1/23/86 Salem, OR - Armory
Rip Oliver & Bobby Jaggers beat Scott Doring & Tom Zenk to win the Northwest Tag Team Titles
Billy Two Eagles & Brady Boone beat Moondog Moretti & Karl Steiner
Billy Two Eagles & Little Mr. T beat Chris Colt & Little Tokyo
Jerry Sampson beat Tim Flowers dq
Gary Royal beat Steve Pardee

1/24/86 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Tom Zenk & Scott Doring beat Rip Oliver & Bobby Jaggers
Brady Boone beat Karl Steiner
Scott Doring beat Tim Flowers
Moondog Moretti beat Jerry Sampson
Billy Two Eagles beat Gary Royal
Mr. T beat Little Tokyo

1/25/86 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Rip Oliver beat Steve Pardee
Bobby Jaggers drew Nick Kiniski
Brady Boone beat Tim Flowers
Billy Two Eagles beat Chris Colt dq
Gary Royal drew Scott Doring
Jerry Sampson drew Moondog Moretti
Tom Zenk beat Karl Steiner

1/28/86 Coos Bay, OR - Marshfield HS Gym
--12 Man Battle Royal
Billy Jack Haynes, Bobby Jaggers, Tom Zenk, Scott Doring. Jerry Sampson. Gary Royal, Brady Boone, Rip Oliver, Moondog Moretti, Little Tokyo, Tim Flowers and Little Mr T
Little Tokyo vs Little Mr T

1/30/86 Salem, OR - Armory
Tom Zenk beat Rip Oliver dq
Moondog Moretti & Bobby Jaggers beat Billy Two Eagles & Brady Boone
Nick Kiniski beat Chris Colt
Karl Steiner beat Jerry Sampson
Billy Two Eagles beat Don White dq
Nick Kiniski beat Mega Maharishi dq
Little Mr. T beat Little Tokyo

1/31/86 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Rip Oliver drew Billy Jack Haynes
Tom Zenk & Scott Doring beat Bobby Jaggers & Moondog Moretti
Billy Two Eagles beat Karl Steiner dq
Nick Kiniski drew Jerry Sampson
Little Tokyo & Chris Colt beat Brady Boone & Little Mr. T

2/1/86 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Tom Zenk & Scott Doring beat Bobby Jaggers & Moondog Moretti
Stoney Burke beat Karl Steiner dq
Nick Kiniski drew Billy Two Eagles
Rip Oliver drew Billy Jack Haynes
Brady Boone drew Jerry Sampson

2/3/86 Heppner, OR – Heppner High School (A-500)
Little Mr. T d. Little Tokyo
Billy Jack Haynes & Tom Zenk d. Bobby Jaggers & Rip Oliver
plus other matches

2/4/86 Seaside, OR
Tom Zenk won battle royal
Rip Oliver beat Billy Jack Haynes dq
Brady Boone & Little Mr. T beat Bobby Jaggers & Little Tokyo
Moondog Moretti beat Stoney Burke
Tom Zenk beat Karl Steiner
Nick Kiniski drew Jerry Sampson

2/5/86 Ft. Lewis, WA
Tom Zenk & Little Mr. T won battle royal
Billy Jack Haynes & Tom Zenk beat Rip Oliver & Bobby Jaggers
Nick Kiniski drew Stoney Burke
Brady Boone beat Moondog Moretti
Little Mr. T beat Little Tokyo
Scott Doring beat Karl Steiner

2/6/86 Salem, OR - Armory
Tom Zenk won battle royal
Tom Zenk beat Bobby Jaggers dq
Stoney Burke beat Rip Oliver dq
Brady Boone beat Moondog Moretti
Scott Doring beat Karl Steiner
Little Mr. T beat Little Tokyo, Jerry Sampson drew Mega Maharishi Ed Wiskowski,
Nick Kiniski beat Tarzan Don White.

2/7/86 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Rip Oliver beat Billy Jack Haynes (Street Fight)
Tom Zenk beat Karl Steiner
Nick Kiniski beat Don White
Scott Doring drew Stoney Burke
Bobby Jaggers drew Brady Boone

2/8/86 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Rip Oliver beat Billy Jack Haynes (Stretcher Match)
Brady Boone won battle royal
Tom Zenk & Scott Doring beat Bobby Jaggers & Mega Maharishi
Chris Colt drew Stoney Burke
Nick Kiniski beat Moondog Moretti

2/10/86 Longview, WA - Mark Morris High School
--12 Man Battle Royal--
Billy Jack Haynes vs Rip Oliver
plus more..

2/13/86 Salem, OR - Armory
Tom Zenk & Brady Boone drew Rip Oliver & Bobby Jaggers
Billy Jack Haynes beat Karl Steiner
Stoney Burke drew Moondog Moretti
Nick Kiniski beat Chris Colt
Jerry Sampson beat Bobby Jaggers dq
Scott Doring beat Tarzan White

2/14/86 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Rip Oliver drew Billy Jack Haynes
Jerry Sampson beat Karl Steiner dq
Tom Zenk & Brady Boone beat Bobby Jaggers & Moondog Moretti
Mike Miller beat Stoney Burke
Billy Two Eagles drew Stoney Burke
Scott Doring beat Karl Steiner

2/15/86 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Billy Jack Haynes beat Rip Oliver (Street Fight)
Tom Zenk drew Bobby Jaggers
Nick Kiniski beat Chris Colt
Mike Miller beat Jerry Sampson
Billy Two Eagles drew Stoney Burke
Scott Doring beat Karl Steiner

2/18/86 Centrailia, WA
Billy Jack Haynes beat Rip Oliver COR
Tom Zenk & Scott Doring beat Moondog Moretti & Bobby Jaggers
Nick Kiniski beat Chris Colt
Brady Boone beat Karl Steiner
Mike Miller beat Billy Two Eagles
Jerry Sampson drew Nick Kiniski

2/19/86 Medford, OR
Billy Jack Haynes beat Rip Oliver dq
Tom Zenk beat Bobby Jaggers dq
Mike Miller beat Nick Kiniski
Scott Doring beat Chris Colt
Brady Boone beat Karl Steiner

2/20/86 Salem, OR - Armory
Billy Jack Haynes beat Rip Oliver dq (Street Fight)
Tom Zenk beat Bobby Jaggers dq
Brady Boone beat Karl Steiner
Mike Miller beat Billy Two Eagles
Jerry Sampson beat Don White
Stoney Burke beat Karl Steiner dq
Scott Doring drew Moondog Moretti
Nick Kiniski beat Chris Colt

2/21/86 Coos Bay, OR - Marshfield HS Gym
Rip Oliver vs Billy Jack Haynes
Tom Zenk and Scott Doring vs Bobby Jaggers and Moondog Moretti
plus more..

2/22/86 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Billy Jack Haynes beat Rip Oliver
Coco Samoa beat Karl Steiner
Nick Kiniski drew Scott Doring
Brady Boone beat Mike Miller dq
Jerry Sampson beat Chris Colt
Tom Zenk drew Bobby Jaggers
Moondog Moretti beat Stoney Burke

2/23/86 Montessano, WA
Rip Oliver beat Billy Jack Haynes dq
Jerry Sampson drew Billy Two Eagles
Moondog Moretti beat Stoney Burke
Coco Samoa beat Moondog Moretti
Tom Zenk & Scott Doring beat Bobby Jaggers & Mike Miller dq

2/25/86 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Tom Zenk & Brady Boone & Coco Samoa beat Rip Oliver & Bobby Jaggers & Mike Miller dq
Moondog Moretti beat Stoney Burke
Karl Steiner drew Jerry Sampson
Billy Two Eagles beat Don White
Scott Doring beat Chris Colt

2/28/86 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Tom Zenk vs Rip Oliver
Cocoa Samoa vs Moondog Moretti
Brady Boone vs Bobby Jaggers
Scott Doring vs Mike Miller
plus 3 more..

3/1/86 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Rip Oliver beat Tom Zenk
Bobby Jaggers beat Stoney Burke
Coco Samoa beat Moondog Moretti
Scott Doring beat Chris Colt
Billy Two Eagles beat Don White
Mike Miller beat Jerry Sampson
Brady Boone beat Karl Steiner

3/2/86 Hermiston, OR
Brady Boone & Scott Doring beat Bobby Jaggers & Moondog Moretti
Coco Samoa beat Rip Oliver dq
Mike Miller beat Jerry Sampson
Billy Two Eagles beat Chris Colt
Karl Steiner drew Stoney Burke

3/3/86 Longview, WA - Mark Morris High School
Tom Zenk vs Bobby Jaggers
Cocoa Samoa and Brady Boone vs Rip Oliver and Mike Miller
plus more..

3/5/86 Tumwater, WA
Tom Zenk beat Rip Oliver
Brady Boone & Scott Doring beat Bobby Jaggers & Moondog Moretti
Mike Miller beat Billy Two Eagles
Coco Samoa beat Chris Colt
Bobby Jaggers bedat Stoney Burke
Karl Steiner beat Jerry Sampson

3/6/86 Salem, OR - Armory
Tom Zenk & Scott Doring beat Bobby Jaggers & Rip Oliver
Stoney Burke beat Tarzan White
Jerry Sampson drew Karl Steiner
Brady Boone beat Chris Colt
Coco Samoa beat Moondog Moretti
Billy Two Eagles beat Mike Miller dq

3/7/86 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Tom Zenk & Coco Samoa beat Bobby Jaggers & Rip Oliver
Brady Boone beat Mike Miller
Scott Doring beat Karl Steiner
Jerry Sampson beat Moondog Moretti dq
Billy Two Eagles drew Stoney Burke

3/9/86 Findley, WA
Bobby Jaggers d. Tom Zenk to win the Northwest Title

3/14/86 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Bobby Jaggers & Rip Oliver beat Tom Zenk & Coco Samoa dq
Brady Boone beat Karl Steiner
Mike Miller beat Stoney Burke
Scott Doring beat Moondog Moretti
Billy Two Eagles drew Jerry Sampson

3/15/86 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Tom Zenk & Scott Doring beat Assassin & Mike Miller dq
Coco Samoa & Brady Boone beat Bobby Jaggers & Rip Oliver dq
Moondog Moretti drew Jerry Sampson
Stoney Burke beat Karl Steiner dq

--Rip Oliver leaves the area. The Assassin is awarded his share of the Northwest Tag Team Title

3/19/86 Medford, OR
Cocoa Samoa & Brady Boone beat Bobby Jaggers & Assassin
Scott Doring beat Moondog Moretti
Billy Two Eagles beat Moondog Moretti
Billy Two Eagles beat Karl Steiner
Chris Colt drew Stoney Burke

3/20/86 Salem, OR - Armory
Jimmy Snuka beat Assassin (sub Rip Oliver) dq
Bobby Jaggers drew Coco Samoa
Stoney Burke drew Chris Colt
Jerry Sampson beat Karl Steiner dq
Billy Two Eagles & Brady Boone beat Mike Miller & Moondog Moretti (sub The Assassin)

3/21/86 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Jimmy Snuka & Coco Samoa & Brady Boone beat Mike Miller & Bobby Jaggers & Assassin
Scott Doring beat Chris Colt
Moondog Moretti beat Jerry Sampson
Karl Steiner drew Stoney BUrke

3/22/86 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Jimmy Snuka & Coco Samoa & Brady Boone drew Bobby Jaggers & Assassin & Mike Miller
Jerry Sampson beat Moondog Moretti dq
Billy Two Eagles beat Karl Steiner dq
Stoney Burke beat Chris Colt
Scott Doring beat Bobby Jaggers dq

3/25/86 Portland, OR - Memorial Coliseum
Stoney Burke d. Chris COlt
Jerry Sampson d. Moondog Moretti
Scott Doring d. Tarzan White
Mike Miller d. Billy Two Eagles
Sgt. Slaughter d. Karl Steiner
Bobby Jaggers and The Assassin d. Brady Boone and Cocoa Samoa
NWA World Champion: Ric Flair d. Dusty Rhodes (cage)
Hawk and Animal d. Ivan Koloff and Nikita Koloff (cage)

3/26/86 Seattle, WA - Seattle Center Arena (4,526)
Billy Two Eagles d. Chris Colt
Scott Doring d. Moondog Moretti
Bobby Jaggers d. Stoney Burke
Jerry Sampson d. Mike Miller DQ
Brady Boone and Cocoa Samoa d. Mike Miller and The Assassin
Sgt. Slaughter d. Karl Steiner
Hawk and Animal d. Ivan and Nikita Koloff
NWA World Champion: Ric Flair d. Dusty Rhodes

3/27/86 Spokane, WA - Coliseum
Stoney Burke d. Moondog Moretti
Bobby Jaggers d. Jerry Sampson
Brady Boone and Scott Doring d. Mike Miller and The Assassin
Sgt. Slaughter d. Karl Steiner
NWA World Champion: Ric Flair d. Cocoa Samoa
Animal and Hawk d. Ivan Koloff and Nikita Koloff (cage)

3/28/86 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Brady Boone & Scott Doring beat Bobby Jaggers & Mike Miller
Coco Samoa beat Assassin
Mike Miller beat Stoney Burke
Billy Two Eagles beat Moondog Moretti
Jerry Sampson drew Karl Steiner

3/29/86 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
COco Samoa & Brady Boone beat Assassin & Bobby Jaggers to win the Northwest Tag Team Titles (Assassin took Oliver's place on the team)
Tarzan White beat Karl Steiner dq
Mike Miller beat Jerry Sampson
Scott Doring beat Mega Maharishi
Stoney BUrke beat Chris Colt
Billy Two Eagles drew Moondog Moretti

3/31/86 Seaside, OR
Coco Samoa & Brady Boone beat Assassin & Bobby Jaggers
Mike Miller beat Jerry Sampson
Stoney Burke beat Karl Steiner
Scott Doring beat Chris Colt
Billy Two Eagles beat Moondog Moretti

4/2/86 Medford, OR
Billy Two Eagles beat Moondog Moretti
Brady Boone & Scott Doring beat Bobby Jaggers & Mike Miller
Jerry Sampson drew Chris Colt
Stoney Burke beat Karl Steiner
Coco Samoa beat Assassin dq

4/3/86 Salem, OR - Armory
Coco Samoa & Brady Boone beat Assassin & Bobby Jaggers dq
Billy Two Eagles beat Mike Miller dq
Jerry Sampson beat Moondog Moretti
Scott Doring beat Chris Colt
Stoney Burke drew Karl Steiner

4/4/86 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Coco Samoa & Brady Boone beat Assassin & Bobby Jaggers
Mike Miller beat Jerry Sampson
Scott Doring beat Chris Colt
Stoney BUrke beat Karl Steiner
Billy Two Eagles drew Moondog Moretti

4/6/86 Pendleton, OR
Scott Doring & Coco Samoa & Brady Boone beat Assassin & Mike Miller & Bobby Jaggers
Scott Doring beat Chris Colt
Mike Miller beat Billy Two Eagles
Bobby Jaggers beat Stoney Burke
Brady Boone beat Moondog Moretti

4/7/86 Longview, WA - Mark Morris High School
--6 man tag-- (probably Scott Doring & Coco Samoa & Brady Boone beat Assassin & Mike Miller & Bobby Jaggers)
The Assassin vs Billy Two Eagles
plus more..

4/10/86 Salem, OR - Armory
Coco Samoa & Brady Boone beat Mike Miller & Assassin dq
Billy Jack Haynes beat Bobby Jaggers
Scott Doring beat Karl Steiner
Billy Two Eagles beat Tarzan White
Stoney Burke drew Moondog Moretti

4/11/86 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Billy Jack Haynes beat Bobby Jaggers
Assassins beat Jerry Sampson
Mike Miller beat Stoney Burke
Coco Samoa beat Moondog Moretti
Scott Doring beat Karl Steiner
Brady Boone beat Mike Miller

4/12/86 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Billy Jack Haynes beat Bobby Jaggers to win the Northwest Title
Coco Samoa & Brady Boone beat Assassin & Mike Miller dq
Assassin beat Jerry Sampson
Scott Doring beat Karl Steiner
Abudda Dein(Rocky Iaukea, Jr) beat Stoney Burke
Billy Two Eagles beat Moondog Moretti dq

4/15/86 Coos Bay, OR - Marshfield HS Gym
Billy Jack Haynes vs Bobby Jaggers
Brady Boone and Cocoa Samoa vs Mike Miller and The Assassin
plus more..

4/17/86 Salem, OR - Armory
Billy Jack Haynes beat Assassin dq
Coco Samoa & Brady Boone beat Mike Miller & Abudda Dein dq
Scott Doring beat Moondog Moretti
Billy Two Eagles drew Karl Steiner
Jerry Sampson beat Tarzan White
Abudda Dein beat Stoney Burke

4/18/86 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Billy Jack Haynes beat Assassin COR
Abudda Dein beat Brady Boone
Coco Samoa beat Karl Steiner
Jerry Sampson beat Moondog Moretti dq
Scott Doring drew Stoney Burke

4/19/86 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Billy Jack Haynes beat Assassin dq
Brady Boone beat Moondog Moretti
Coco Samoa beat Karl Steiner
Nick Kiniski beat Tarzan White
Abudda Dein beat Billy Two Eagles
Jerry Sampson beat Mike Miller dq

4/21/86 Centralia, WA
Scott Doring d. Jerry Sampson
Nick Kiniski d. Moondog Moretti
Bobby Jaggers d. Stoney Burke
Billy Jack Haynes d. The Assassin
Cocoa Samoa and Brady Boone d. Abudda Dein and Mike Miller

4/23/86 Spokane, WA - Spokane Coliseum
--Battle Royal--
The Assassin, Billy Jack Haynes, Mike Miller, Brady Boone, Nick Kiniski, Cocoa Samoa, Scott Doring, Chris Colt,
Stoney Burke, Jerry Sampson, Moondog Moretti, Billy Two Eagles, Bobby Jaggers, Tarzan White
--plus 6 other matches

4/25/86 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Billy Jack Haynes beat Assassin dq
Coco Samoa beat Bobby Jaggers
Brady Boone beat Mike Miller
Abudda Dein beat Stoney Burke
Scott Doring beat Moondog Moretti
Nick Kiniski drew Jerry Sampson

4/26/86 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
coal miners glove match
Billy Jack Haynes beat Assassin dq
Nick Kiniski beat Karl Steiner
Brady Boone beat Chris Colt
Billy Two Eagles beat Moondog Moretti dq
Coco Samoa beat Mike Miller dq

4/29/86 Coquille, OR - Community Building
Billy Jack Haynes vs The Assassin
Mike Miller and Bobby Jaggers vs Brady Boone and Cocoa Samoa
plus more..

5/1/86 Salem, OR - Armory
Brady Boone & Cocoa Samoa & Nick Kiniski beat Mike Miller & Assassin & Abudda Dein
Jerry Sampson beat Chris Colt dq
Bobby Jaggers beat Stoney Burke
Billy Two Eagles beat Tarzan White
Scott Doring beat Moondog Moretti dq

5/2/86 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgounds
Billy Jack Haynes beat Assassin
Scott Doring beat Mike Miller dq
Coco Samoa beat Moondog Moretti
Stoney Burke drew Abdudda Dein
Nick Kiniski beat Chris Colt
Bobby Jaggers beat Brady Boone

5/3/86 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Billy Jack Haynes beat Assassin hair vs mask
Stoney Burke drew Billy Two Eagles
Mike Miller beat Jerry Sampson
Nick Kiniski beat Bobby Jaggers dq
Coco Samoa beat Chris Colt
Abudda Dein beat Brady Boone

5/5/86 Longview, WA - Mark Morris High School
Billy Jack Haynes vs Bobby Jaggers
Cocoa Samoa vs The Assassin
Mike Miller vs Brady Boone

5/6/86 Seaside, OR
Billy Jack Haynes beat Bobby Jaggers
Rip Oliver & Mike Miller beat Jerry Sampson & Brady Boone
Scott Doring beat Moondog Moretti
Abudda Dein drew Nick Kiniski
Billy Two Eagles drew Stoney Burke

5/7/86 Seattle, WA
Billy Jack Haynes & Brady Boone beat Mike Miller & Bobby Jaggers
Abudda Dein beat Stoney Burke
Rip Oliver beat Jerry Sampson
Nick Kiniski beat Moondog Moretti
Mike Miller beat Billy Two Eagles

5/8/86 Salem, OR - Armory
Brady Boone & Scott Doring beat Mike Miller & Abudda Dein dq
Bobby Jaggers beat Billy Two Eagles
Jerry Sampson beat Moondog Moretti dq
Chris Colt beat Stoney Burke

5/9/86 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Brady Boone & Scott Doring beat Bobby Jaggers & Mike Miller
Rip Oliver beat Billy Two Eagles
Abudda Dein beat Stoney Burke
Jerry Sampson beat Chris Colt

5/10/86 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Coco Samoa & Brady Boone drew Mike Miller & Abudda Dein
Billy Jack Haynes beat Tarzan White
Billy Jack Haynes beat Moondog Moretti
Bobby Jaggers beat Jerry Sampson
Rip Oliver beat Stoney Burke
Nick Kiniski beat Chris Colt
Billy Two Eagles drew Scott Doring

5/14/86 Ft. Lewis, WA
Coco Samoa & Brady Boone drew Mike Miller & Abudda Dein
Bobby Jaggers d. Stoney Burke
Nick Kiniski beat Rip Oliver dq
Scott Doring beat Chris Colt
Moondog Moretti drew Jerry Sampson

5/15/86 Salem, OR - Armory
Brady Boone & Coco Samoa beat Abudda Dein & Mike Miller dq
Bobby Jaggers beat Jerry Sampson
Rip Oliver beat Billy Two Eagles
Nick Kiniski beat Tarzan White
John Holmes drew Moondog Moretti
Moondog Moretti beat Stoney Burke
Scott Doring beat Chris Colt

5/16/86 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Nick Kiniski d. Moondog Moretti
Stoney Burke d. Chris COlt
Bobby Jaggers d. Jerry Sampson
Scott Doring d. Rip Oliver
Brady Boone and Cocoa Samoa d. Abuddah Dein and Mike Miller

5/17/86 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Coco Samoa & Brady BOone beat Mike Miller & Abudda Dein
Nick Kiniski beat Bobby Jaggers
Jerry Sampson beat Moondog Moretti dq
Rip Oliver beat Scott Doring
Coco Samoa drew Chris Colt

5/20/86 Portland, OR - Sports Arena - Extravaganza Att 3000
NWA World Champion: NWA Champion Ric Flair beat Rip Oliver dq
Jimmy Snuka beat Mike Miller
Rocky Johsnon beat Bobby Jaggers dq
Coco Samoa & Brady Boone beat Abudda Dein & Chris Colt
Ronnie Garvin beat Moondog Moretti
Stoney Burke drew Billy Two Eagles
Scott Doring beat Tarzan White
Nick Kiniski drew Jerry Sampson

5/21/86 Seattle, WA - Seattle Center Arena
NWA World Champion: Ric Flair beat Ronnie Garvin
Jimmy Snuka beat Mike Miller
Rip Oliver & Abudda Dein beat Brady Boone & Coco Samoa
Rocky Johnson drew Bobby Jaggers
Jerry Sampson drew Moondog Moretti
Stoney Burke drew Billy Two Eagles
Scott Doring beat Chris Colt
Nick Kiniski beat Tarzan White

5/22/86 Spokane, WA - Spokane Coliseum
Jimmy Snuka vs Bobby Jaggers
Rocky Johnson vs Mike Miller
Billy Jack Haynes vs Rip Oliver
Coco Samoa & Brad BOone vs Abuddha Dein and Moondog Moretti
plus 3 more..

5/23/86 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Coco Samoa & Brad BOone & Scott Doring beat Rip Oliver & Mike Miller & Abudda Dein dq
Bobby Jaggers beat Stoney Burke
Jerry Sampson drew Moondog Moretti
Nick Kiniski drew Billy Two Eagles
Abudda Dein beat Tama Samoa

5/24/86 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Bobby Jaggers beat Rip Oliver dq
Coco Samoa beat Abudda Dein
Jerry Sampson beat Moondog Moretti
Stoney Burke drew Billy Two Eagles
Scott Doring drew Nick Kiniski
Mike Miller beat Brady Boone

5/26/86 Seaside, OR
Bobby Jaggers beat Rip Oliver dq
Coco Samoa & Brady Boone beat Mike Miller & Abudda Dein
Jerry Sampson beat Chris Colt
Scott Doring beat Moondog Moretti
Nick Kiniski drew Stoney Burke

5/28/86 Medford, OR
Bobby Jaggers beat Rip Oliver dq
Coco Samoa & Brady Boone beat Mike Miller & Abudda Dein dq
Nick Kiniski dew Stoney Burke
Scott Doring beat Moondog Moretti
Jerry Sampson beat Chris Colt

5/29/86 Salem, OR - Armory
Bobby Jaggers beat Rip Oliver dq
Coco & Tama Samoa beat Abudda Dein & Mike Miller
Stoney Burke beat Moondog Moretti dq
Scott Doring drew Billy Two Eagles
Nick Kiniski beat Moondog Moretti
Jerry Sampson beat Chris Colt

5/30/86 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Rip Oliver vs Bobby Jaggers
Mike Miller vs Brady Boone
Cocoa Samoa vs Abudda Dein
Scott Doring vs Moondog Moretti
Stoney Burke vs Jerry Sampson
Nick Kiniski vs Chris Colt

5/31/86 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Bobby Jaggers & Jerry Sampson beat Rip Oliver & Mike Miller dq
Abudda Dein drew Brady Boone
Stoney Burke drew Scott Doring
Coco Samoa beat Moondog Moretti
Nick Kiniski beat Chris Colt
Tarzan White drew Billy Two Eagles

Northwest Title vacant when Billy Jack Haynes leaves for the WWF

6/2/86 Hoquiam, WA
Bobby Jaggers beat Rip Oliver dq
Nick Kiniski drew Stoney Burke
Scott Doring beat Moondog Moretti
Jerry Sampson beat Chris Colt
Coco Samoa & Brady Boone beat Mike Miller & Abudda Dein

6/5/86 Salem, OR - Armory
Mike Miller & Rip Oliver beat Bobby Jaggers & Jerry Sampson
Coco Samoa beat Stoney Burke
Scott Doring beat Abudda Dein dq
Nick Kiniski beat Moondog Moretti
Brady Boone beat Chris Colt
Billy Two Eagles drew Tarzan White

6/6/86 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Scott Doring d. Nick Kiniski
Abudda Dein d. Stoney Burke
Cocoa Samoa d. Chris Colt
Rip Oliver and Mike Miller d. Bobby Jaggers and Jerry Sampson
Brady Boone d. Moondog Moretti

6/7/86 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Rip Oliver & Mike Miller beat Bobby Jaggers & Jerry Sampson
Abudda Dein drew Brady Boone
Coco Samoa beat Greg Lake
Stoney Burke beat Chris Colt
Scott Doring beat Tarzan White

6/8/86 Gervais, OR
Bobby Jaggers & Jerry Sampson beat Mike Miller & Abudda Dein
Brady Boone beat Abudda Dein dq
Coco Samoa beat Moondog Moretti
Scott Doring beat Chris Colt
Nick Kiniski drew Stoney Burke

6/10/86 Federal Way, WA
Bobby Jaggers beat Rip Oliver dq
Brady Boone & Coco Samoa beat Mike Miller & Abudda Dein
Scott Doring beat Moondog Moretti
Nick Kiniski beat Chris Colt
Stoney Burke drew Tama Samoa

6/11/86 Seattle, WA
Brady Boone & Coco Samoa beat Abudda Dein & Mike Miller
Jerry Sampson beat Rip Oliver
Tama Samoa beat Abudda Dein dq
Nick Kiniski beat Chris Colt
Scott Doring beat Stoney Burke
Bobby Jaggers beat Moondog Moretti

6/12/86 Salem, OR - Armory
Mike Miller & Abudda Dein beat Bobby Jaggers & Jerry Sampson
Stoney Burke drew Chris Colt
Scott Doring beat Billy Two Eagles
Nick Kiniski beat Tarzan White
Brady Boone beat Chris Colt
Coco Samoa beat Moondog Moretti

6/13/86 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Rip Oliver won battle royal to win the vacant Northwest Title
Brady Boone beat Abudda Dein dq
Mike Miller beat Jerry Sampson
Coco Samoa beat Tarzan White
Tama Samoa drew Chris Colt
Scott Doring beat Moondog Moretti

6/14/86 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Rip Oliver beat Bobby Jaggers (Texas Death Match)
Jerry Sampson drew Scott Doring
Tama Samoa drew Chris Colt
Rocky Johnson beat Moondog Moretti
Nick Kiniski beat Tarzan White
Brady Boone & Coco Samoa drew Mike Miller & Abudda Dein

6/19/86 Salem, OR - Armory
Bobby Jaggers beat Rip Oliver dq
Mike Miller & Abudda Dein beat Coco Samoa & Brady Boone
Scott Doring beat Moondog Moretti
Billy Two Eagles drew Stoney Burke
Rocky Johnson beat Tarzan White
Nick Kiniski beat Chris Colt

6/20/86 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Bobby Jaggers beat Rip Oliver (Street Fight)
Rocky Johnson beat Mike Miller dq
Abudda Dein beat Scott Doring
Coco Samoa beat Moondog Moretti
Tama Samoa drew Stoney Burke
Nick Kiniski beat Chris Colt

6/21/86 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Rip Oliver beat Bobby Jaggers (Chain Match)
Rocky Johnson beat Mike Miller dq
Abudda Dein beat Billy Two Eagles
Stoney Burke beat Tarzan White
Tama Samoa drew Scott Doring
Nick Kiniski beat Chris Colt

6/25/86 Madras, OR
Abudda Dein & Mike Miller beat Coco Samoa & Brady Boone to win the Northwest Tag Team Titles

6/26/86 Salem, OR - Armory
Rocky Johnson beat Rip Oliver dq
Coco Samoa & Brady Boone beat Mike Miller & Abudda Dein dq
Tama Samoa beat Chris Colt
Stoney BUrke drew Nick Kiniski
Scott Doring beat Tarzan White

6/27/86 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Mike Miller and Abudda Dein d. Brady Boone and Cocoa Samoa DQ (another result has the Boone and Samoa winning by DQ)
Rip Oliver d. Rocky Johnson DQ (another result has Johnson winning by DQ)
Nick Kiniski d. Chris Colt
Scott Doring d. Tama Samoa
--another result listing has Stoney Burke DREW Chris Colt in addition to the Kiniski - Colt match

6/28/86 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Rocky Johnson beat Rip Oliver dq
Coco Samoa beat Mike Miller
Brady Boone drew Abudda Dein
Nick Kiniski beat Chris Colt
Scott Doring beat Tarzan White
Tama Samoa drew Stoney Burke

7/1/86 Seaside, OR
Coco Samoa & Brady Boone beat Mike Miller & Abudda Dein dq
Mike Miller beat Stoney Burke
Scott Doring beat Rip Oliver
Nick Kiniski beat Tarzan White
Tama Samoa drew Chris Colt

7/5/86 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Coco Samoa beat Rip Oliver
Brady Boone beat Chris Colt
Scott Doring beat Mike Miller
Nick Kiniski beat Tarzan White
Abudda Dein beat Tama Samoa
Stoney BUrke beat Joey Jackson

7/10/86 Salem, OR - Armory
Rip Oliver & Mike Miller & Abudda Dein beat Scott Doring & Coco Samoa & Brady Boone
Tama Samoa drew Joey Jackson
Brady Boone beat Abudda Dein dq
Nick Kiniski beat Chris Colt
Stoney BUrke drew Tarzan White

7/11/86 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Stoney Burke d. Chris Colt
Joey Jackson drew Tama Samoa
Brady Boone d. Abudda Dein DQ
Mike Miller d. Scott Doring
Cocoa Samoa DDQ Rip Oliver

7/12/86 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Scott Doring & Coco Samoa & Brady Boone beat Rip oliver & Mike miller & Abuda Dein dq
Scott Doring beat Tarzan White
Tama Samoa drew Joey Jackson
Stoney Burke beat Chris Colt

7/17/86 Salem, OR - Armory
Brady Boone & Scott Doring beat Abudda Dein & Mike Miller
Rip Oliver beat Joey Jackson
Scott Doring beat Abudda Dein dq
Chris Colt beat Stoney Burke
Tama Samoa beat Tarzan White

7/18/86 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Stoney Burke d. Tarzan White
Tama Samoa d. Chris COlt
Brady Boone d. Mike Miller DQ
Rip Oliver d. Joey Jackson
Scott Doring d. Abudda Dein

7/19/86 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Coco Samoa drew Rip Oliver
Ricky Santana beat Chris Colt
Abudda Dein beat Stoney Burke
Brady Boone beat Joey Jackson
Tarzan White drew Tama Samoa

7/22/86 Coos Bay, OR - Marshfield HS Gym
Rip Oliver vs Cocoa Samoa
Abudda Dein vs Brady Boone
Mike Miller vs Scott Doring

7/24/86 Salem, OR - Armory
Cocoa Samoa d. Rip Oliver
Mike MIller and Abudda Dein d. Brady Boone and Scott Doring
Ricky Santana d. Joey Jackson
Cocoa Samoa d. Chris Colt
Stoney Burke DREW Don White

7/25/86 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Tama Samoa d. Chris Colt
Ricky Santana d. Joey Jackson
Brady Boone and Scott Doring d. Mike MIller and Abudda Dein

7/26/86 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Coco Samoa beat Rip Oliver dq
Scott Doring & Brady Boone beat Mike Miller & Abudda Dein dq
Vinnie Valentino drew Joey Jackson
Ricky Santana beat Tarzan White
Tami Samoa drew Stoney Burke

7/28/86 Seaside, OR
Tama Samoa d. Stoney Burke
Vinnie Valentino d. Chris Colt
Ricky Santana d. Joey JAckson
Cocoa Samoa, Brady Boone and Scott Doring d. Rip Oliver, Mike Miller and Abudda Dein

7/31/86 Salem, OR - Armory
Cocoa Samoa d. Rip Oliver DQ
Brady Boone and Scott Doring d. Mike Miller and Abudda Dein DQ
Prince Morse Atulla d. Tarzan White (Don White?)
Vinnie Valentino DREW Joey Jackson
Ricky Santana d. Chris Colt
Tama Samoa d. Stoney Burke

8/1/86 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Rip Oliver beat Coco Samoa
Ricky Santana beat Chris Colt
Vinnie Valentino beat Joey Jackson
Tama Samoa drew Stoney Burke
Abudda Dein & Mike Miller beat Brady Boone & Scott Doring

8/2/86 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Coco Samoa drew Rip Oliver
Mike Miller & Abudda Dein beat Scott Doring & Brady Boone
Ricky Santana beat Verne Siebert
Tama Samoa beat Chris Colt
Vinnie Valentino beat Stoney Burke
Ricky Santana beat Joey Jackson

8/6/86 Medford, OR
Coco Samoa & Brady Boone beat Rip Oliver & Abudda Dein
Scott Doring beat Chris Colt
Abudda Dein beat Stoney Burke
Joey Jackson drew Tama Samoa

8/8/86 Albany, OR - Memorial Middle School
Abudda Dein vs. Brady Boone
Mike Miller vs. Scott Doring
Cocoa Samoa vs. Rip Oliver

8/9/86 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Ricky Santana beat Mike Miller
Rip Oliver & Abudda Dein beat Brady Boone & Scott Doring
Tama Samoa beat Stoney Burke
Coco Samoa beat Chris Colt
Vinnie Valentino drew Joey Jackson

8/11/86 Seaside, OR
Canadian Lumberjack Match
Rip Oliver beat Coco Samoa
Brady Boone & Scott Doring drew Mike Miller & Abudda Dein
Vinnie Valentino beat Stoney Burke
Ricky Santana beat Joey Jackson
Abudda Dein beat Tama Samoa

8/15/86 Albany, OR - Memorial Stadium
Coco Samoa beat Rip Oliver to win the Northwest Title (Cage Match)
Mike Miller and Abudda Dein vs. Brady Boone and Scott Doring
plus more..

8/16/86 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Ricky Santana beat Rip Oliver dq
Mike Miller beat Stoney Burke
Brady Boone drew Tama Samoa
Coco Samoa beat Joey Jackson
Scott Doring beat Verne Siebert
Abudda Dein drew Vinnie Valentino

8/22/86 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Coco Samoa & Scott Doring & Brady Boone beat Rip Oliver & Mike Miller & Abudda Dein
Vinnie Valentino drew Stoney Burke
Brady Boone beat Joey Jackson
Abudda Dein beat Tama Samoa
Ricky Santana beat Verne Siebert

8/23/86 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Ricky Santana & Coco Samoa beat Rip Oliver & Mike Miller
Scott Doring beat Joey Jackson
Verne Siebert beat Stoney Burke
Abudda Dein drew Brady Boone
Tama Samoa drew Vinnie Valentino

8/24/86 Stayton, OR - High School
Cocoa Samoa vs Rip Oliver
Mike Miller vs Ricky Santana
Abudda Dein vs Brady Boone
plus more..

8/25/86 Seaside, OR
Coco Samoa beat Rip Oliver (Cage match)
Ricky Santana beat Verne Siebert
Brady Boone beat Abudda Dein
Scott Doring beat Mike Miller dq
Tama Samoa drew Vinnie Valentino
Joey Jackson beat Stoney Burke

8/26/86 Medford, OR
Coco Samoa beat Rip Oliver
Scott Doring beat Mike Miller
Ricky Santana beat Joey Jackson
Stoney Burke dew Tama Samoa
Brady Boone beat Abudda Dein dq

8/29/86 Ellensburg, WA
Coco Samoa won battle royal

8/31/86 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Mike Miller & Abudda Dein beat Brady Boone & Scott Doring dq
Ricky Santana beat Joey Jackson
Coco Samoa beat Verne Siebert
Verne Siebert drew Tama Samoa
Rip Oliver beat Vinnie Valentino

9/1/86 Seaside, OR
Brady Boone & Coco Samoa beat Rip Oliver & Mike Miller (Cage Match)
Ricky Santana beat Abudda Dein
Vinnie Valentino drew Verne Siebert
Abudda Dein beat Tama Samoa
Scott Doring beat Joey Jackson

9/3/86 Medford, OR
Coco Samoa beat Rip Oliver dq
Ricky Santana & Scott Doring beat Mike Miller & Abudda Dein
Vinnie Valentino drew Joey Jackson
Abudda Dein beat Tama Samoa
Brady Boone beat Verne Siebert

9/5/86 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Coco Samoa beat Rip Oliver (Strap match)
Ricky Santana beat Abudda Dein
Mike Miller beat Vinnie Valentino
Brady Boone beat Verne Siebert
Scott Doring beat Joey Jackson

9/6/86 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Ricky Santana beat Abudda Dein dq
Rip Oliver bat Tama Samoa
Vinnie Valentino drew Joey Jackson
Scott Doring beat Verne Siebert
Mike Miller drew Brady Boone
Coco Samoa beat Joey Jackson

9/9/86 Estacada, OR
Coco Samoa drew Rip Oliver
Brady Boone & Scott Doring beat Mike Miller & Abudda Dein
Mike Miller beat Vinnie Valentino
Verne Seibert beat Tama Samoa
Ricky Santana beat Joey Jackson

9/11/86 Salem, OR - Armory
Coco Samoa beat Rip Oliver
Ricky Santana beat Abudda Dein dq
Brady Boone beat Verne Siebert
Scott Doring beat Mike Miller dq
Vinnie Valentino drew Joey Jackson

9/12/86 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Ricky Santana & Coco Samoa beat Rip Oliver & Mike Miller dq
Scott Doring beat Verne Siebert
Joey Jackson drew Vinnie Valentino
Abudda Dein beat Brady Boone

9/13/86 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Rip Oliver drew Coco Samoa (Cage Match)
Abudda Dein beat Brady Boone
Mike Miller beat Vinnie Valentino
Ricky Santana beat Verne Seibert
Tama Samoa drew Joey Jackson

9/14/86 Seaside, OR
Ricky Santana won battle royal
Vinnie Valentino drew Tama Samoa
Brady Boone beat Joey Jackson
Abudda Dein beat Scott Doring
Coco Samoa beat Verne Siebert
Ricky Santana beat Mike Miller

9/17/86 Medford, OR
Coco Samoa beat Rip Oliver (Cage Match)
Scott Doring & Brady Boone beat Mike Miller & Abudda Dein
Ricky Santana beat Joey Jackson
Vinnie Valentino beat Verne Siebert
Mike Miller beat Tama Samoa

9/18/86 Salem, OR - Armory
Mike Miller & Abudda Dein d. Brady Boone and Scott Doring
Ricky Santana d. Rip Oliver DQ
Cocoa Samoa d. Joey Jackson
Verne Siebert DREW Vinnie Valentino

9/19/86 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Coco Samoa & Ricky Santana beat Rip Oliver & Mike Miller
Scott Doring beat Abudda Dein dq
Brady Boone beat Joey Jackson
Abudda Dein beat Tama Samoa
Vinnie Valentino beat Verne Siebert

9/20/86 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Rip Oliver beat Coco Samoa to win the Northwest Title
Scott Doring beat Joey Jackson
Abudda Dein beat Tama Samoa
Vinnie Valentino beat Verne Siebert
Brady Boone & Ricky Santana beat Mike Miller & Abudda Dein

9/23/86 Portland, OR - Memorial Coliseum
Road Warriors beat Bruiser Brody & Rip Oliver dq
AWA World Champion: Nick Bockwinkel beat Curt Hennig dq
Sgt. Slaughter beat Abudda Dein
Ricky Santana beat Mike Miller
Coco Samoa beat Verne Siebert
Brady Boone beat Joey Jackson
Tama Samoa drew Vinnie Valentino

9/24/86 Seattle, WA - Seattle Center Arena
Road Warriors beat Bruiser Brody & Rip Oliver dq
AWA World Champion: Nick Bockwinkel dcor Curt Hennig
Sgt. Slaughter d. Abudda Dein
Coco Samoa beat Verne Siebert
Ricky Santana beat Mike Miller
Scott Doring beat (or DREW) Vinnie Valentino
Brady Boone beat Joey Jackson

9/25/86 Spokane, WA - Spokane Coliseum
The Road Warriors vs Bruiser Brody and Rip Oliver
AWA World Champion: Nick Bockwinkel vs Curt Hennig
Sgt. Slaughter vs Abuddah Dein
Mike Miller vs Cocoa Samoa
Ricky Santana vs Joey Jackson
Verne Siebert vs Scott Doring
Brady Boone vs Dan Hodge
Tama Samoa vs Vinne Valentino

9/27/86 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Brady Boone & RIcky Santana beat Mike Miller & Abudda Dein
Coco Samoa beat Joey Jackson
Tama Samoa beat Rip Oliver dq
Scott Doring beat Verne Siebert
Rip Oliver beat Vinnie Valentino

9/29/86 Montesano, WA
Coco Samoa beat Rip Oliver dq
Mike Miller & Abudda Dein beat Scott Doring & Brady Boone
Joey Jackson drew Tama Samoa
Vinnie Valentino beat Verne Siebert

9/30/86 Albany, OR - Boys and Girls Club
Abudda Dein vs. Brady Boone
Ricky Santana and Cocoa Samoa vs. Rip Oliver and Mike Miller

10/1/86 Medford, OR
Coco Samoa & Scott Doring beat Rip Oliver & Mike Miller
Abudda Dein beat Vinnie Valentino
Joey Jackson drew Brady Boone
Tama Samoa beat Verne Siebert

10/3/86 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Coco Samoa & Ricky Santana beat Mike Miller & Abudda Dein
Scott Doring drew Rip Oliver
Tama Samoa drew Jeoy Jackson
Brady Boone beat Verne Siebert

10/4/86 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Ricky Santana & Brady Boone beat Mike Miller & Abudda Dein to win the Northwest Tag Team Titles
Scott Doring beat Rip Oliver
Coco Samoa beat Verne Siebert
Joey Jackson drew Vinnie Valentino

10/8/86 Coos Bay, OR - Marshfield HS Gym
Rip Oliver and Mike Miller vs Ricky Santana and Cocoa Samoa
Brady Boone vs Abbuda Dein
plus more..

10/10/86 Eugene, OR – Lane County Fairgrounds
"Kay Fabian" vs. Vinnie Valentino
Brady Boone vs. Verne Siebert
Cocoa Samoa vs. Mike Miller
Joey Jackson vs. Ricky Santana
Scott Doring vs. Rip Oliver

10/11/86 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Brady Boone & Ricky Santana beat Abudda Dein & Joey Jackson
Mike Miller drew Coco Samoa
Brady Boone drew Abudda Dein
Scott Doring beat Verne Siebert
Vinnie Valentino drew Tama Samoa

10/12/86 Philomath, OR - Philomath High School Gym
Rip Oliver and Mike Miller vs Ricky Santana and Cocoa Samoa
Scott Doring vs Abudda Dein
--plus more..

10/13/86 Longview, WA - Mark Morris High School
Rip Oliver and Mike Miller vs Ricky Santana and Coco Samoa
Brady Boone with Abbuda Dein

10/15/86 Medford, OR
Brady Boone & Ricky Santana beat Mike Miller & Abudda Dein
Scott Doring beat Joey Jackson
Coco Samoa beat Verne Siebert
Tama Samoa beat Vinnie Valentino

10/16/86 Salem, OR - Shemawa Indian School
Ricky Santana & Brady Boone beat Mike Miller & Abudda Dein
Scott Doring beat Joey Jackson (sub Rip Oliver)
Tama Samoa drew Vinnie Valentino
Coco Samoa beat Verne Siebert

10/17/86 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Brady Boone & Ricky Santana beat Mike Miller & Abudda Dein
Scott Doring beat Verne Siebert
Joey Jackson beat Tama Samoa
Coco Samoa beat Vinnie Valentino

10/18/86 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Rip Oliver beat Scott Doring (Hair vs Hair)
Brady Boone & Ricky Santana beat Joey Jackson & Mike Miller
Verne Siebert beat Tama Samoa
Coco Samoa drew Abudda Dein
Assassins beat Vinnie Valentino

10/21/86 Coos Bay, OR - Coquille Community Center
Mike Miller and Abudda Dein vs Ricky Santana and Cocoa Samoa
Rip Oliver vs Scott Doring
plus more..

10/23/86 Salem, OR - Armory
Mike Miller and Abudda Dein d. Brady Boone and Ricky Santana
Scott Doring d. Rip Oliver
The Assassin d. Joey Jackson
Cocoa Samoa d. Verne Siebert

10/24/86 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Ricky Santana & Brady Boone beat Mike Miller & Abudda Dein dq
Coco Samoa beat Joey Jackson
Scott Doring beat Rip Oliver dq
Assassin beat Venre Siebert

10/25/86 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Assassin beat Abudda Dein
Rip Oliver & Mike Miller beat Brady Boone & Ricky Santana
Coco Samoa beat Verne Siebert
Scott Doring drew Joey Jackson
Vinnie Valentino drew Tama Samoa

10/26/86 Hoquiam, WA
Ricky Santana & Brady Boone beat Mike Miller & Abudda Dein
Scott Doring beat Rip Oliver dq
Assassin beat Joey Jackson
Abudda Dein beat Tama Samoa
Coco Samoa beat Verne Siebert

10/27/86 Seaside, OR
Vinnie Valentino d. Tama Samoa
Cocoa Samoa d. Verne Siebert
The Assassin d. Joey Jackson
Brady Boone and Ricky Santana d. Mike Miller and Abuddah Dein
Scott Doring d. Rip Oliver

10/29/86 Medford, OR
Scott Doring beat Rip Oliver dq
Brady Boone & Ricky Santana beat Mike Miller & Abudda Dein dq
Coco Samoa beat Vinnie Valentino
Joey Jackson beat Tama Samoa
Assassin beat Verne Siebert

10/30/86 Salem, OR - Armory
The Assassin d. Mike Miller
Scott Doring d. Rip Oliver DQ
Ricky Santana d. Abudda Dein
Cocoa Samoa d. Verne Siebert
Brady Boone d. Joey Jackson
Tama Samoa d. Vinnie Valentino

10/31/86 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
The Assassin vs Abudda Dein
Mike Miller vs Ricky Santana
Rip Oliver vs Vinnie Valentino
Cocoa Samoa vs Scott Doring
Tama Samoa vs Joey Jackson
Brady Boone vs Verne Siebert

11/1/86 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Assassin beat Abudda Dein dq
Rip Oliver beat Coco Samoa
Brady Boone beat Joey Jackson
Ricky Santana beat Verne Siebert
Mike miller beat Vinnie Valentino
Scott Doring beat Tama Samoa

11/7/86 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Assassin & Scott Doring drew Mike Miller & Abudda Dein
Rip Oliver beat Vinnie Valentino
Coco Samoa beat Verne Siebert
Ricky Santana beat Joey Jackson

11/8/86 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Assassin & Scott Doring & Coco Samoa beat Rip Oliver & Mike Miller & Abudda Dein
Brady Boone beat Verne Siebert
Ricky Santana beat Tama Samoa
Joey Jackson beat Vinnie Valentino

11/10/86 Longview, WA - Mark Morris High School
Mike Miller & Abudda Dein beat Ricky Santana & Brady Boone to win the Northwest Tag Team Titles
Assassin beat Rip Oliver dq
Coco Samoa beat Verne Siebert
Joey Jackson beat Vinnie Valentino
Scott Doring beat Tama Samoa

11/12/86 Medford, OR
Mike Miller d. Tama Samoa
Cocoa Samoa d. Abuddah Dein
Vinnie Valentino d. Tama Samoa
Ricky Santana d. Verne Siebert
Scott Doring and The Assassin d. Rip Oliver and Mike Miller

11/14/86 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
The Assassin, Cocoa Samoa and Scott Doring vs Rip Oliver, Abudda Dein and Mike Miller
Ricky Santana vs Verne Siebert
Brady Boone vs Vinnie Valentino
Tama Samoa vs Joey Jackson

11/15/86 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Rip oliver drew Assassin
Ricky Santana beat Mike Miller dq
Abudda Dein drew Brady Boone
Vinnie Valentino drew Scott Doring
Joey Jackson beat Tama Samoa

11/21/86 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Rip Oliver & Mike Miller & Abudda Dein ddq Assassin & Coco Samoa & Scott Doring (Elimination match)
Ricky Santana beat Joey Jackson
Brady Boone beat Verne Siebert
Abudda Dein beat Tama Samoa

11/22/86 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Ricky Santana & Assassin beat Mike Miller & Rip Oliver
Abudda Dein beat Scott Doring
Brady Boone beat Verne Siebert
Joey Jackson drew Coco Samoa
Tama Samoa drew Vinnie Valentino

11/26/86 Medford, OR
Mike Miller d. Tama Samoa
Brady Boone d. Verne Siebert
Scott Doring d. Joey Jackson
Ricky Santana d. Mike Miller
Abuddah Dein d. Vinnie Valentino
Rip Oliver d. The Assassin

11/27/86 Salem, OR - Armory - A-849 (best in 2 years) (next card is January 1)
The Assassin d. Rip Oliver
Ricky Santana d. Mike Miller
Abudda Dein DDQ Brady Boone
Sandy Barr and Art Barr d. Verne Siebert and Joey Jackson DQ
Scott Doring DREW Vinnie Valentino

11/28/86 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
The Assassin vs Rip Oliver (Stretcher MAtch)
Abudda Dein vs Tama Samoa
Ricky Santana vs Mike Miller
Verne Siebert vs Brady Boone
Scott Doring vs Cocoa Samoa
Vinnie Valentino vs Joey Jackson

11/29/86 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Assassin beat Rip Oliver to win the Northwest Title
Abudda Dein beat Tama Samoa
Ricky Santana & Brady Boone beat Mike Miller & Joey Jackson
Ricky Santana beat Verne Siebert
Scott Doring drew Verne Siebert

11/30/86 Chelias, OR
Mike Miller and Abuddah Dein .d Brady Boone and Ricky Santana
Joey Jackson d. Tama Samoa
Abuddah Dein d. Vinnie Valentino
Scott Doring d. Verne Siebert
The Assassin d. Rip Oliver (street)

12/5/86 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Assassin drew Rip Oliver (Street Fight)
Mike Miller beat Scott Doring
Abudda Dein beat Ricky Santana
Brady Boone drew Joey Jackson
Vinnie Valentino beat Verne Siebert

12/6/86 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Rip Oliver beat Assassin (Stretcher match)
Ricky Santana beat Art Crews dq
Coco Samoa beat Vinnie Valentino
Joey Jackson beat Tama Samoa
Scott Doring beat Verne Siebert
Ricky Santana & Brady Boone beat Mike Miller & Abudda Dein dq

12/12/86 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Assassin beat Rip Oliver (Cage Match)
Coco Samoa & Ricky Santana beat Mike Miller & Abudda Dein
Joey Jackson drew Brady Boone
Scott Doring beat Verne Siebert

12/13/86 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Rip Oliver beat Assassin to regain the Northwest Title (Cage Match)
Ricky Santana beat Abudda Dein
Mike Miller beat Brady Boone
Coco Samoa beat Verne Siebert
Joey Jackson drew Vinnie Valentino
Scott Doring drew Tama Samoa

12/20/86 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Coco Samoa & Ricky Santana beat Abudda Dein & Mike Miller
Agent Orange(Jerry Sampson) beat Verne Siebert
Vinnie Valentino beat Joey Jackson dq
Art Crews beat Tama Samoa
Scott Doring beat Verne Siebert

12/26/86 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Sky Hi Lee & Coco Samoa beat Abudda Dein & Joey Jackson
Ricky Santana beat Mike Miller
Tama Samoa drew Verne Siebert
Abudda Dein beat Vinnie Valentino

12/27/86 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Sky Hi Lee won battle royal
Ricky Santana beat Joey Jackson
Rip Oliver beat Vinnie Valentino
Coco Samoa & Sky Hi Lee beat Mike Miller & Abudda Dein
Agent Orange beat Verne Siebert

Last edited on Tue Mar 9th, 2021 08:09 pm by cman73

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Thu Mar 11th, 2021 07:30 pm
  PM Quote Reply
24th Post
cman73

 

Joined: Tue Jul 12th, 2016
Location:  
Posts: 1079
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
1/1/87 Salem, OR - Armory
Vinnie Valentino beat Tama Samoa
Joey Jackson beat Art Barr
Coco Samoa beat Verne Siebert
Mike Miller beat Agent Orange
Ricky Santana beat Abudda Dein
Joey Jackson beat Vinnie Valentino
Mike Miller beat Coco Samoa
Ricky Santana beat Mike Miller to win Salem City Champioship

1/2/87 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Ricky Santana won battle royal
Sky Hi Lee beat Verne Siebert
Coco Samoa drew Joey Jackson
Rip Oliver beat Tama Samoa
Agent Orange beat Miek Miller dq
Ricky Santana beat Abudda Dein

1/3/87 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Coco Samoa & SKy Hi Lee beat Mike Miller & Abudda Dein dq
Agent Orange (Jerry Sampson) beat Rip Oliver dq
Ricky Santana beat Moondog Moretti
Vinnie Valentino drew Verne Siebert
Joey Jackson beat Tama Samoa

1/5/87 Seaside, OR
Ricky Santana beat Mike Miller dq
Coco Samoa & SKy Hi Lee beat Rip Oliver & Abudda Dein
Joey Jackson drew Vinnie Valentino
Agent Orange beat Verne Siebert

1/7/87 Medford, OR
Ricky Santana beat Mike Miller
Sky Hi Lee & Coco Samoa beat Rip Oliver & Mike Miller
Joey Jackson beat Tama Samoa
Vinnie Valentino beat Verne Siebert

1/9/87 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Cocoa Samoa d. Verne Siebert
Sky Hi Lee d. Joey Jackson
Agent Orange d. Rip Oliver DQ
Ricky Santana d. Mike Miller (strap)

1/10/87 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Rip Oliver beat Agent Orange
Abudda Dein beat Ricky Santana
Mike Miller beat Tama Samoa
Sky Hi Lee beat Verne Siebert
Joey Jackson beat Cocoa Samoa

1/11/87 Findley, WA

1/12/87 Yakima, WA

1/14/87 Longview, WA - Mark Morris High School
Mike Miller beat Ricky Santana
Coco Samoa & Sky Hi Lee beat Rip Oliver & Abudda Dein
Vinnie Valentino beat Verne Siebert
Joey Jackson beat Tama Samoa

1/15/87 Salem, OR - Armory
Ricky Santana drew Mike Miller
Sky Hi Lee beat Rip Oliver dq
Coco Samoa beat Abudda Dein
Joey Jackson beat Vinnie Valentino
Verne Siebert drew Art Barr

1/16/87 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Ricky Santana and Cocoa Samoa vs Mike Miller & Abudda Dein
Sky Hi Lee vs Rip Oliver
plus more..

1/17/87 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Ricky Santana & Coco Samoa beat Mike Miller & Abudda Dein to win the Northwest Tag Team Titles
Pat Brady beat Verne Siebert
Mighty Sputnik beat Tama Samoa
Rip Oliver beat Vinnie Valentino
Sky Hi Lee drew Joey Jackson

1/20/87 Coos Bay, OR - Marshfield HS Gym
Ricky Santana vs Mike Miller (Indian Strap Match)
Rip Oliver and Abudda Dein vs Cocoa Samoa and Sky Hi Lee (7' 300lbs)
plus more..

1/21/87 Medford, OR
Ricky Santana beat Abudda Dein
Coco Samoa & Sky Hi Lee beat Rip Oliver & Abudda Dein dq
Joey Jackson beat Tama Samoa
Pat Brady beat Verne Siebert

1/22/87 Salem, OR - Armory
Rip Oliver beat Coco Samoa
Mike Miller beat Ricky Santana
Abudda Dein beat Sky Hi Lee
Art Barr drew Vinnie Valentino
Pat Brady drew Joey Jackson
Sputnik beat Tama Samoa.

1/23/87 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Ricky Santana beat Mike Miller
Sky Hi Lee beat Abudda Dein
Rip Oliver beat Tama Samoa
Pat Brady beat Joey Jackson
Sputnik drew Coco Samoa

1/24/87 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Sky Hi Lee & Ricky Santana & Coco Samoa beat Mike Miller & Abudda Dein & Rip Oliver dq
Joey Jackson beat Tama Samoa
Vinnie Valentino drew Sputnik
Pat Brady drew Mike Miller

1/30/87 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Coco Samoa & Ricky Santana beat Mike Miller & Abudda Dein
Rip Oliver beat Pat Brady
Joey Jackson drew Sky Hi Lee
Vinnie Valentino beat Sputnik

1/31/87 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Ricky Santana beat Abudda Dein (Strap match)
Rip Oliver beat Pat Brady
Coco Samoa drew Mike Miller
Vinnie Valentino beat Sputnik dq
Sky Hi Lee drew Joey Jackson

2/2/87 Hoquiam, WA
Ricky Santana beat Mike Miller strap match
Coco Samoa & Sky Hi Lee beat Rip Oliver & Abudda Dein dq
Joey Jackson beat Sputnik
Pat Brady drew Vinnie Valentino

2/3/87 Seaside, OR
Ricky Santana beat Rip Oliver dq
Mike Miller & Abudda Dein beat Coco Samoa & Sky Hi Lee
Joey Jackson drew Pat Brady
Vinnie Valentino beat Sputnik

2/4/87 Longview, WA - Mark Morris High School
Ricky Santana vs Mike Miller (Indian Strap Match)
Rip Oliver vs Sky Hi Lee
Cocoa Samoa vs Abbuda Dein

2/5/87 Salem, OR - Armory
Ricky Santana beat Abudda Dein
Sky Hi Lee & Coco Samoa beat Rip Oliver & Mike Miller dq
Pat Brady drew Joey Jackson
Sputnik beat VInnie Valentino

2/6/87 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Ricky Santana beat Rip Oliver
Mike Miller beat Sky Hi Lee
Coco Samoa beat Joey Jackson dq
Abudda Dein beat Vinnie Valentino
Sputnik drew Pat Brady

2/7/87 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Ricky Santana beat Rip Oliver
Vinnie Valentino drew Joey Jackson
Abudda Dein beat Sky Hi Lee
Coco Samoa beat Sputnik
Mike Miller beat Pat Brady

2/13/87 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Ricky Santana beat Rip Oliver dq
Abudda Dein beat Coco Smaoa
Sky Hi Lee beat Joey Jackson
Pat Brady beat Mike Miller dq
Sputnik drew Vinnie Valentino

2/14/87 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Ricky Santana & Assassin beat Rip Oliver & Abudda Dein
Sky Hi Lee beat Mike Miller dq
Vinnie Valentino beat Sputnik dq
Pat Brady drew Joey Jackson

2/18/87 Medford, OR
Ricky Santana beat Rip Oliver dq
Coco Samoa & Assassin beat Mike Miller & Abudda Dein
Cowboy Lang beat Pepe Gomez
Sky Hi Lee drew Joey Jackson
Pat Brady beat Sputnik

2/19/87 Salem, OR - Armroy
Ricky Santana beat Rip Oliver dq
Abudda Dein & Mike Miller beat Assassin & Sky Hi Lee
Pepe Gomez beat Cowboy Lang
Coco Samoa drew Joey Jackson
Pat Brady beat Sputnik

2/21/87 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Rip Oliver drew Ricky Santana
Assassin beat Abudda Dein (Lights Out Match)
Joey Jackson beat Sky Hi Lee
Mike Miller beat Pat Brady
Coco Samoa beat Sputnik

2/24/87 Oregon City, OR
Rip Oliver beat Ricky Santana
Assassin & Coco Samoa beat Abudda Dein & Mike Miller
Joey Jackson drew Sky Hi Lee
Pat Brady beat Sputnik
Cowboy Lang beat Peppe Gomez

2/27/87 Eugene, Or - Lane County Fairgrounds
Abudda Dein beat Assassin
Mike Miller & Rip Oliver drew Coco Samoa & Ricky Santana belts held up
Joey Jackson drew Pat Brady
Sky Hi Lee beat Sputnik
Cowboy Lang beat Peppe Gomez

2/28/87 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Ricky Santana drew Rip Oliver
Mike Miller beat Coco Samoa
Vinnie Valentino drew Sky Hi Lee
Assassin beat Joey Jackson
Mark Young beat Sputnik
Abudda Dein beat Pat Brady
Cowboy Lang beat Peppe Gomez

3/3/87 Coos Bay, OR - Coquille Community Center
Ricky Santana, Rip Oliver, Cowboy Lang and Peppe Gomez plus several other wrestlers

3/6/87 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Rip Oliver & Mike Miller beat Ricky Santana & Coco Samoa to win the Northwest Tag Team Titles
Coal Miners Glove Match
Assassin beat Abudda Dein
Pat Brady beat Mighty Sputnik
Peppe Gomez & Vinnie Valentino beat Joey Jackson & Cowboy Lang

3/7/87 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Assassin beat Mike Miller (Coal Miners Glove Match)
Peppe Gomez & Vinnie Valentino beat Cowboy Lang & Joey Jackson
Rip Oliver beat Mark Young
Ricky Santana beat Sputnik
Pat Brady beat Abudda Dein dq

3/11/87 Longview, WA - Mark Morris High School
Rip Oliver vs Ricky Santana
Cowboy Lang vs Pepe Gomez
plus more..

3/13/87 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Bunkhouse match
Ricky Santana & Coco Samoa & Assassin beat Abudda Dein & Mike Miller & Rip Oliver
Joey Jackson beat Sky Hi Lee
Mark Young beat Sputnik
Vinnie Valentino drew Pat Brady

3/14/87 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Ricky Santana & Coco Samoa & Assassin beat Rip Oliver & Mike miller & Abudda Dein
Assassin beat Sputnik
Mark Young drew Joey Jackson
Pat Brady beat Vinnie Valentino
Sky Hi Lee beat Abudda Dein dq

3/15/87 Gresham, OR
Assassin & Ricky Santana beat Rip Oliver & Abudda Dein
Coco Samoa beat Mike Miller dq
Pat Brady drew Mark Young
Joey Jackson beat Vinnie Valentino
Sky Hi Lee beat Sputnik

3/19/87 Salem, OR - Armory
Coco Samoa & Assassin & Ricky Santana beat Rip oliver & Mike Miller & Abudda Dein (Bunkhouse match)
Joey Jackson beat Pat Brady
Mark Young beat Sputnik dq
Vinnie Valentino drew Sky Hi Lee.

3/20/87 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Abudda Dein beat Assassin
Rip Oliver & Mike Miller beat Coco Samoa & Ricky Santana
Pat Brady beat Mark Young
Sky Hi Lee beat Sputnik
Joey Jackson beat Vinnie Valentino

3/21/87 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Ricky Santana beat Rip Oliver to win the Northwest Title
Mike Miller beat Assassin (Bourbon Street Brass Knuckles match)
Abudda dein beat Sky Hi Lee
Joey Jackson beat Pat Brady
Mark Young drew Sputnik
Coco Samoa beat Vinnie Valentino

3/24/87 Coos Bay, OR - Marshfield HS Gym
Ricky Santana vs Rip Oliver
The Assassin and Cocoa Samoa vs Abudda Dein and Mike Miller
Joey Jackson vs Sky Hi Lee
plus more..

3/27/87 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Assassin beat Mike Miller (Coal Miners Glove match)
Ricky Santana beat Rip Oliver dq
Sky Hi Lee beat Abudda Dein
Joey Jackson beat Mark Young
Coco Smaoa beat Sputnik
Vinnie Valentino drew Pat Brady

3/28/87 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Assassin & Coco Samoa & Ricky Santana beat Rip Oliver & Mike Miller & Abudda Dein (Bunkhouse match)
Art Crews beat Pat Brady
Sky Hi Lee drew Vinnie Valentino
Joey Jackson beat Mark Young

3/31/87 Albany, OR - Boys and Girls Club
Ricky Santana and Cocoa Samoa vs. Mike Miller and Rip Oliver
Abudda Dein vs. The Assassin (Coal Miner's Glove Match)

---Many of the April 1987 spot show locations courtesy of Matt Farmer--

4/1/87 Medford, OR - Armory
Mark Young drew Pat Brady
Bunkhouse Match
Coco Samo & Assassin & Ricky Santana beat Rip Oliver & Mike Miller & Abudda Dein
Joey Jackson beat Vinnie Valentino
Sky Hi Lee beat Sputnik

4/2/87 Salem, OR - Armory
Coal Miners Glove Match
Assassin beat Mike Miller
Ricky Santana beat Rip Oliver dq
Coco Samoa beat Abudda Dein dq
Art Crews beat Vinnie Valentino
Sky Hi Lee beat Pat Brady
Mark Young & Art Barr beat Joey Jackson & Sputnik

4/3/87 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Strap Match
Ricky Santana beat Rip Oliver
Assassin & Coco Samoa beat Abudda Dein & Mike Miller
Mark Young beat Sputnik
Joey Jackson beat Pat Brady
Sky Hi Lee beat Vinnie Valentino

4/4/87 Portland, OR Sports Arena
Ricky Santana & Assassin beat Mike Miller & Rip Oliver dq
Abudda Dein beat Mark Young
Joey Jackson beat Vinnie Valentino
Art Crews drew Coco Samoa
Sky Hi Lee drew Sputnik

4/5/87 Toledo, OR - High School

4/6/87 Longview, WA - Mark Morris High School
Mike Miller & Rip Oliver and Abuda Dean vs The Assassin, Coca Samoa and Ricky Santana (Bunkhouse Match)


4/7/87 Centralia, OR - Centralia College
Coal Miners Glove Match
Assassin beat Abudda Dein
Ricky Santana beat Rip Oliver dq
Coco Samoa beat Mike Miller dq
Joey Jackson beat Sky Hi Lee
Mike Miller drew Vinnie Valentino
Sputnik beat Mark Young

4/8/87 LaPine, OR - High School

4/9/87 Salem, OR - Armory
Assassin beat Abudda Dein
Strap Match
Rip Oliver drew Ricky Santana
Art Crews beat Sky Hi Lee
Mike Miller drew Coco Samoa
Sputnik & Joey Jackson beat Art Barr & Mark Young

4/10/87 Beaverton, OR - Highland Park Intermediate School

4/11/87 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Rip Oliver drew Ricky Santana
Coal Miners Glove Match
Assassin beat Abudda Dein
Art Crews beat Sky Hi Lee
Joey Jackson drew Coco Samoa
Mark Young beat Sputnik

4/12/87 Pendleton OR - Pendleton Armory

4/13/87 McMinnville OR - McMinnville Armory

4/14/87 Klamath Falls OR - OIT Gym

4/15/87 Medford OR - Medford Armory

4/16/87 Salem, OR - Armory
Ricky Santana & Assassin beat Rip Oliver & Mike Miller
Assassin beat Joey Jackson
Art Barr beat Sputnik
George Skaaland beat Abudda Dein dq
Art Crews beat Mark Young

4/17/87 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Rip Oliver drew Assassin
Ricky Santana & George Skaaland beat Art Crews & Abudda Dein
Mike Miller beat Mark Young
Scott Peterson drew Sputnik
George Skaaland beat Joey Jackson dq

4/18/87 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Rip Oliver beat Ricky Santana to win the Northwest Title (Cage Match)
Art Crews drew Assassin
Abudda Dein beat Mark Young
Scott Peterson drew Sputnik
George Skaaland beat Joey Jackson dq

4/19/87 Finley WA - Riverview High School

4/20/87 Yakima WA - JM Perry Institute

4/21/87 Wenatchee WA - Wenatchee Convention Center

4/22/87 The Dalles OR - The Dalles Armory

4/23/87 Salem, OR - Armory
Assassin won battle royal
Rip Oliver beat Assassin (Lumberjack Match)
Coco Samoa beat Abudda Dein
Ricky Santana drew Art Crews
Joey Jackson beat Mark Young
Mike Miller beat George Skaaland
Scott Peterson drew Sputnik

4/24/87 Eugene OR - Lane County Fairgrounds

4/25/87 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Assassin beat Rip Oliver (Falls Count Anywhere)
Ricky Santana & Coco Samoa beat Abudda Dein & Art Crews
George Skaaland drew Mike Miller
Mark Young beat Sputnik
Scott Peterson drew Joey Jackson

4/26/87 Vernonia OR - Vernonia High School

4/27/87 Milton-Freewater OR - Milton-Freewater Armory

4/28/87 Roseburg OR - Douglas County Fairgrounds

4/29/87 Medford, OR
Assassin beat Rip Oliver
Coco Samoa & Ricky Santana beat Mike Miller & Art Crews
Mike Miller beat George Skaaland
Mark Young beat Sputnik
Scott Peterson beat Joey Jackson

4/30/87 Salem, OR - Armory
Rip Oliver & Mike Miller beat Assassin & Ricky Santana
Joey Jackson beat Sputnik (ad says Scott Peterson)
Mark Young drew Sputnik
Art Crews DCOR George Skaaland

5/1/87 Eugene, OR - Mac Court
AWA World Champion: Nick Bockwinkel drew Curt Hennig (sub Col. DeBeers) (Russ Francis referee)
AWA World Tag Team Champions: Midnight Rockers beat Rip Oliver & Mike Miller
Jimmy Snuka beat Larry Zbyszko dq
Ricky Santana (sub DJ Peterson) & Assassin beat Kevin Kelly (sub Art Crews) & Doug Somers
Art Crews beat DJ Peterson
Joey Jackson drew Coco Samoa (sub Sky Hi Lee)
Goerge Skaaland drew Buddy Wolff
Mark Young beat Sputnik
AWA World Women's Champion: Sherri Martel beat Madusa Meceli

5/2/87 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Coal Miners Glove match
Assassin beat Matt Borne
Coco Samoa & Ricky Santana beat Mike Miller & Art Crews dq
Scott Peterson beat Sputnik dq
Rip Oliver & Joey Jackson beat Billy Two Eagles & George Skaaland
Billy Two Eagles drew Mark Young

5/3/87 Seaside, OR
Assassin beat Rip Oliver (Logger match)
Art Crews beat Ricky Santana
Mike Miller beat Mark Young
Sputnik drew George Skaaland
Scott Peterson beat Joey Jackson dq

5/6/87 Coos Bay, OR - Marshfield HS Gym
The Assassin vs Rip Oliver (cage)
Art Crews vs Cocoa Samoa
Mike Miller vs George Skaaland
plus more..

5/7/87 Salem, OR - Armory
Scaffold match
Assassin beat Rip Oliver
Art Barr beat Art Crews dq
Mike Miller beat George Skaaland
Scott Peterson drew Sputnik
Joey Jackson beat Mark Young

5/8/87 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Assassin beat Rip Oliver (Coal Miners Glove match)
Mike Miller beat Sputnik
Mark Young beat Art Crews dq
Scott Peterson drew Joey Jackson
Billy Two Eagles beat George Skaaland dq

5/9/87 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Stretcher match
Assassin beat Rip Oliver
Joey Jackson beat Billy Two Eagles
Art Crews beat Scott Peterson
Mike Miller beat Sputnik
Mark Young drew George Skaaland

5/14/87 Salem, OR - Armory
Assassin beat Rip Oliver dq
Mike Miller beat Art Crews dq
Scott Peterson beat Arnold Skaaland dq
Mark Young drew Sputnik
Joey Jackson beat Art Barr

5/15/87 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
The Assassin and Mike Miller d. Rip Oliver and Art Crews(Cage Match)
Joey Jackson d. Billy Two Eagles
Cocoa Samoa d. The Mighty Sputnik
George Skaaland DREW Scott Peterson
plus 1 more?..

5/16/87 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Rip Oliver beat Assassin (Coal Miners Glove match)
Art Crews beat Billy Two Eagles
Scott Peterson drew Joey Jackson
Mike Miller beat George Skaaland
Coco Samoa beat Moondog Moretti

5/21/87 Salem, OR - Armory
Coco Samoa & Mike Miller beat Rip Oliver & Art Crews
Art Barr beat Sputnik dq
Scott Peterson beat George Skaaland
Billy Two Eagles drew Joey Jackson

5/22/87 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Coco Samoa won battle royal
Rip Oliver beat Billy Two Eagles
Mike Miller beat Moondog Moretti
Art Crews beat Scott Peterson
Coco Samoa beat George Skaaland
Joey Jackson drew Sputnik

5/23/87 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Mike Miller & Black Ninja (Coco Samoa) beat Rip Oliver & Moondog Moretti to win vacant Northwest Tag Team TItles
Joey Jackson drew Billy Two Eagles
Coco Samoa beat Sputnik
George Skaaland drew Art Barr
Art Crews drew Scott Peterson

5/25/87 Seaside, OR
Mike Miller won battle royal
Mike Miller beat Moondog Moretti
Coco Samoa beat George Skaaland
Art Crews beat Billy Two Eagles
Joey Jackson drew Scott Peterson

5/29/87 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Rip Oliver & Art Crews beat Mike Miller & Coco Samoa
Joey Jackson drew Billy Two Eagles
Scott Peterson beat Sputnik
Mike Miller beat George Skaaland

5/30/87 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Rip Oliver beat Mike Miller
Scott Peterson beat Joey Jackson
Sputnik drew Mark Young
Billy Two Eagles beat George Skaaland
Art Crews drew Coco Samoa

6/3/87 Medford, OR
Mike Miller & Coco Samoa beat Rip Oliver & Art Crews
Joey Jackson drew Billy Two Eagles
George Skaaland beat Mark Young
Scott Peterson beat Sputnik

6/4/87 Salem, OR - Armory
Coco Samoa & Mike Miller beat Rip Oliver & Art Crews dq
Scott Peterson drew Joey Jackson
Billy Two Eagles beat Sputnik
George Skaaland beat Mark Young

6/5/87 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Mike Miller & Coco Samoa beat Art Crews & Rip Oliver
Scott Peterson beat Arnold Skaaland
Joey Jackson beat Mark Young
Billy Two Eagles drew Sputnik

6/6/87 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Mike Miller beat Rip Oliver
Art Crews beat Art Barr
Moondog Moretti drew Mark Young
Billy Two Eagles beat Joey Jackson dq
Coco Samoa beat George Skaaland

6/11/87 Salem, OR -Armory
Mike Miller beat Rip Oliver
Art Crews beat Coco Samoa
Scott Peterson beat Joey Jackson dq
Mark Young drew Sputnik
Billy Two Eagles beat George Skaaland

6/12/87 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Rip Oliver vs Mike Miller
Joey Jackson vs Billy Two Eagles
Scott Peterson vs Sputnik
Art Crews vs Mark Young
George Skaaland vs Cocoa Samoa

6/13/87 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Steve Doll won battle royal
Rip Oliver beat Billy Two Eagles
Art Crews beat Mark Young
Steve Doll beat Sputnik
Mike Miller beat Joey Jackson dq
Scott Peterson beat George Skaaland

6/17/87 Medford, OR
Mike Miller beat Rip Oliver dq
Coco Samoa beat Art Crews
Steve Doll beat Sputnik
Art Crews beat Billy Two Eagles
Scott Peterson beat Joey Jackson
George Skaaland drew Mark Young

6/18/87 Salem, OR - Armory
Rip Oliver d. Mike Miller (default)
Cocoa Samoa d. Art Crews
Steve Doll d. Sputnik
Scott Peterson d. George Skaaland
Billy Two Eagles DREW Art Barr
Joey Jackson d. Mark Young

6/19/87 Eugene, OR - Fairgrounds
Rip Oliver vs Mike Miller
plus 4 more..

6/20/87 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Mike Miller beat Rip Oliver
Coco Samoa beat Art Crews dq
Joey Jackson beat Mark Young
Steve Doll beat Moondog Moretti
Scott Peterson beat Sputnik
Billy Two Eagles drew George Skaaland

6/25/87 Moscow, ID - Latah County Fairgrounds (A-250)
9-man battle royal
Coco Samoa & Mean Mike Miller beat Gorgeous Joey Jackson & Rip Oliver
Steve Doll beat Mighty Sputnik
Scott Peterson beat George Skaaland
Billy Two Eagles beat Gorgeous Joey Jackson

6/26/87 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Coco Samoa & Mike Miller beat Joey Jackson & Rip Oliver
Steve Doll beat Sputnik
Scott Peterson beat Moondog Moretti
Billy Two Eagles drew George Skaaland

6/27/87 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Mike Miller beat Rip Oliver to win the Northwest Title
Super Ninja(Shunji Takano) beat Coco Samoa
Steve Doll beat Sputnik
Art Crews beat Billy Two Eagles
George Skaaland drew Scott Peterson
Joey Jackson beat Art Barr

6/28/87 Seaside, OR
Mike Miller beat Rip Oliver dq
Super Ninja beat Scott Peterson
Billy Two Eagles beat Sputnik
Art Crews drew Coco Samoa
Scott Peterson beat Joey Jackson
Steve Doll beat Arnold Skaaland

7/1/87 Medford, OR
Mike Miller beat Rip Oliver
Steve Doll beat Joey Jackson
Coco Samoa beat George Skaaland
Scott Peterson beat Sputnik
Super Ninja beat Billy Two Eagles
Art Crews beat Scott Peterson

7/3/87 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Assassin beat Rip Oliver (Bunkhouse match)
Mike Miller & Coco Samoa beat Art Crews & Joey Jackson
Super Ninja beat Billy Two Eagles
Steve Doll beat George Skaaland
Billy Two Eagles beat Sputnik

7/4/87 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Coal Miners Glove match
Assassin beat Rip Oliver dq
Coco Samoa & Mike Miller beat Joey Jackson & Art Crews
Super Ninja beat Billy Two Eagles
Art Barr drew Sputnik
Steve Doll beat Snake Williams
Coco Samoa beat George Skaaland

7/8/87 Coos Bay, OR - Harding Building
Rip Oliver vs The Black Ninja
Art Crews vs Mike Miller
Joey Jackson vs Steve Doll
plus more.

7/9/87 Salem, OR - Armory
Rip Oliver beat Mike Miller dq
Billy Two Eagles & Coco Samoa beat Super Ninja & Art Crews dq
Steve Doll beat Sputnik
Scott Peterson drew Joey Jackson

7/10/87 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Rip Oliver beat Mike Miller
Steve Doll & Scott Peterson beat Super Ninja & Art Crews dq
Steve Doll beat Sputnik
Scott Peterson drew Joey Jackson

7/11/87 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Mike Miller beat Rip Oliver dq
Steve Doll beat Joey Jackson
Super Ninja beat Greg Lake
Scott Peterson beat Snake Williams
Art Crews beat Billy Two Eagles

7/15/87 Medford, OR
Steve Doll & Mike Miller & Scott Peterson beat Joey Jackson & Super Ninja & Rip Oliver dq
Steve Doll beat Super Ninja dq
Joey Jackson drew Scott Peterson
Sputnik beat Art Barr

7/16/87 Salem, OR - Armory
Rip Oliver & Super Ninja (Shunji Takano) beat Coco Samoa & Mike Miller to win Northwest Tag Team Titles
Art Crews drew Scott Peterson
Steve Doll beat Sputnik
Art Barr beat Joey Jackson dq

7/17/87 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Rip Oliver and The Super Ninja vs Mike Miller and Cocoa Samoa
plus more..

7/18/87 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Mike Miller beat Super Ninja dq
Steve Doll & Scott Peterson beat Rip Oliver & George Skaaland
Coco Samoa beat Art Crews dq
Joey Jackson beat Art Barr
Sputnik drew Bill Casey.

7/19/87 Seaside, OR
Coco Samoa & Mike Miller beat Rip Oliver & Ninja dq
Joey Jackson drew Bill Casey
Art Crews drew Steve Doll
Scott Peterson beat George Skaaland
Steve Doll beat Sputnik

7/20/87 Longview, WA
Coco Samoa & Mike Miller beat Super Ninja & Rip Oliver dq
Steve Doll beat Art Crews
Joey Jackson beat Scott Peterson
Scott Peterson beat George Skaaland
Bill Casey drew Sputnik

7/23/87 Salem, OR - Armory
Super Ninja beat Coco Samoa (Ninja Match)
Scott Peterson beat Art Crews
Bill Casey beat Moondog Moretti
Art Barr drew Sputnik

7/24/87 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
George Skaaland drew Bill Casey
Scott PEterson d. The Mighty Sputnik
Cocoa Samoa drew Joey Jackson
Mike Miller DCOR Super Ninja
Scott Peterson and Steve Doll d. Rip Oliver and Art Crews

7/25/87 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Mike Miller drew Ninja
Steve Doll & Scott Peterson beat Sputnik & Rip Oliver
Joey Jackson drew Bill Casey
Coco Samoa beat George Skaaland
Art Crews beat Art Barr

7/29/87 Medford, OR
Mike Miller beat Rip Oliver & Super Ninja dq
Steve Doll & Scott Peterson beat Super Ninja & Joey Jackson
Art Crews drew Coco Samoa
Scott Peterson beat George Skaaland
Bill Casey beat Sputnik

7/30/87 Salem, OR - Armory
Coco Samoa beat Super Ninja dq
Art Barr beat Joey Jackson dq
Scott Peterson drew Art Crews
Avalanche beat George Skaaland

7/31/87 Albany, OR - Memorial Middle School
Bill Casey vs. Sputnik
Rip Oliver and Joey Jackson vs. Steve Doll and Scott Peterson
Mike Miller vs. Super Ninja

8/1/87 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Mike Miller beat Art Crews (Hair vs Hair)
Steve Doll & Scott Peterson beat Super Ninja & Rip Oliver
Joey Jackson beat George Skaaland
Coco Samoa beat Moondog Moretti
Bill Casey beat Sputnik

8/4/87 Hillsboro, OR
Mike Miller drew Rip Oliver
Coco Samoa beat Super Ninja dq
Steve Doll beat Joey Jackson
Scott Peterson beat George Skaaland
Sputnik drew Bill Casey

8/6/87 Salem, OR - Armory
Joey Jackson d. Art Barr
The Avalanche d. Moondog Moretti
Cocoa Samoa d. Joey Jackson
Scott Peterson and Cocoa Samoa d. Snake Williams and The Super Ninja

8/7/87 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Mike Miller & Scott Peterson beat Super Ninja & Joey Jackson
Steve Doll beat Rip Oliver dq
Coco Samoa beat Sputnik
Art Barr drew Bill Casey

8/8/87 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Steve Doll & Scott Peterson beat Rip Oliver & Super Ninja dq
Coco Samoa drew Bill Casey
Mike Miller beat Joey Jackson
Scott Peterson d. Snake Williams
Art Barr beat Snake Williams

8/12/87 Medford, OR
Mike Miller & Scott Peterson beat Joey Jackson & Ninja
Steve Doll beat Rip Oliver dq
Coco Samoa beat Sputnik
Bill Casey drew Snake Williams

8/14/87 Coos Bay, OR - Harding Building
--10 man battle royal $2,500
Rip Oliver. Mean Mike Miller and many more of the top grapplers from television s Portland Wrestling will be on hand In addition to the battle royal, there will be four other outstanding bouts

8/15/87 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Rip Oliver beat Mike Miller -- Northwest Title Held Up
Scott Peterson beat Joey Jackson
Steve Doll beat Snake Williams
Coco Samoa beat Sputnik
Art Barr beat Super Ninja dq

8/18/87 Oregon City, OR
Coco Samoa & Mike Miller beat Super Ninja & Rip Oliver dq
Steve Doll drew Art Crews
Scott Peterson beat Sputnik
Bill Casey beat Snake Williams

8/20/87 Woodburn, OR - Armory
Scott Peterson and Steve Doll vs Rip Oliver and The Super Ninja
plus more..

8/21/87 Albany, OR - Memorial Stadium
Art Barr DREW Bill Casey
Moondog Moretti DREW Paul the Avalanche
Cocoa Samoa defeated Snake Williams
Mike Miller defeated Art Crews by disqualification
Steve Doll and Scott Peterson defeated Rip Oliver and Super Ninja by disqualification
--12 Man Pole Battle Royal
Steve Doll defeated Art Barr and Art Crews and Bill Casey and Cocoa Samoa and Mike Miller and Moondog Moretti and Paul the Avalanche and Rip Oliver and Scott Peterson and Snake Williams and Super Ninja

8/22/87 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Mike Miller beat Rip Oliver by default to win held up Northwest Title
Coco Samoa beat Ninja dq
Art Crews beat Scott Peterson
Steve Doll beat Moondog Moretti
Bill Casey beat Sputnik

8/26/87 Medford, OR
Mike Miller beat Ninja dq
Coco Samoa drew Joey Jackson
Steve Doll beat Ed Moretti
Coco Samoa beat Snake Williams
Scott Peterson beat Sputnik

8/27/87 Woodburn, OR - Woodburn Armory
Scott Peterson vs The Super Ninja
plus more..

8/28/87 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Mike Miller drew Ninja
Coco Samoa beat Joey Jackson dq
Steve Doll beat Sputnik
Bill Casey drew Snake Williams
Scott Peterson beat Moondog Moretti

8/29/87 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Mike Miller beat Art Crews dq
Super Ninja beat Bill Casey
Steve Doll beat Joey Jackson dq
Steve Peterson beat Sputnik
Coco Samoa drew Rip Oliver
Moondog Moretti drew Art Barr

9/4/87 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Super Ninja beat Mike Miller
Steve Doll & Scott Peterson beat Rip Oliver & Joey Jackson
Coco Samoa beat Moondog Moretti
Sputnik drew Bill Casey

9/5/87 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Super Ninja beat Mike Miller
Steve Doll & Scott Peterson beat Rip Oliver & Joey Jackson
The Grappler beat Bill Casey
Steve Doll beat Sputnik
Chris Colt drew Art Barr

9/6/87 Seaside, OR
Mike Miller beat Super Ninja (Cage match)
Steve Doll beat Rip Oliver dq
Coco Samoa beat Sputnik
The Grappler beat Art Barr
Joey Jackson drew Scott Peterson
Bill Casey drew Chris Colt

9/10/87 Woodburn, OR - Armory
The Super Ninja vs Mike Miller
plus more..

9/11/87 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Mike Miller beat Super Ninja
Grappler beat Scott Peterson
Steve Doll beat Joey Jackson
Coco Samoa beat Sputnik
Chris Colt drew Bill Casey

9/12/87 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Mike Miller beat Ninja dq
Joey Jackson drew Scott Peterson
Steve Doll beat Chris Colt
Steve Casey beat Sputnik
Coco Samoa beat Grappler dq

9/17/87 Salem, OR - Armory
Mike Miller beat Super Ninja dq
Grappler beat Bill Casey
Scott Peterson beat Sputnik
Steve Doll drew Joey Jackson
Coco Samoa beat Chris Colt

9/18/87 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Mike Miller vs The Grappler
Scott Peterson and Steve Doll vs The Super Ninja and Chris Colt
Avalanche won battle royal

9/19/87 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Mike Miller beat Grappler dq
Ninja & Joey Jackson beat Art Barr & Bill Casey
Steve Doll beat Moondog Moretti
Paul "Avalanche" Neu won battle royal
Chris Colt drew Scott Peterson
Coco Samoa beat Sputnik

9/24/87 Salem, OR - Armory
Mike Miller beat Super Ninja dq
Scott Peterson & Steve Doll beat Super Ninja & Joey Jackson
Coco Samoa beat Sputnik
Chris Colt beat Bill Casey

9/25/87 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Steve Doll d. The Mighty Sputnik
Cocoa Samoa d. Chris Colt
Scott Peterson drew The Super Ninja
Joey Jackson d. Bill Casey
Mike Miller d. The Grappler DQ
The Avalanche won 11 man BR

9/26/87 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Mike Miller beat Grappler dq
Super Ninja & Joey Jackson beat Steve Doll & Scott Peterson
Avalanche beat Sputnik
Moondog Moretti beat Scott Casey
Coco Samoa drew Art Barr

9/27/87 Oregon City, OR
Mike Miller beat Grappler dq
Avalanche beat Moondog Moretti
Joey Jackson & Super Ninja beat Scott Peterson & Steve Doll
Coco Samoa beat Chris Colt
Little Mr. T beat Bad Boy Brown

10/1/87 Salem, OR - Armory
Mike Miller beat Grappler COR
Super Ninja & Joey Jackson beat Steve Doll & Scott Peterson
Coco Samoa beat Chris Colt
Little Mr. T beat Bad Boy Brown

10/2/87 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Mike Miller & Avalanche beat Grappler & Super Ninja
Scott Peterson beat Joey Jackson dq
Bad Boy Brown beat Little Mr. T
Coco Samoa beat Moondog Moretti
Steve Doll beat Chris Colt

10/3/87 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Mike Miller & Avalanche beat Grappler & Super Ninja dq
Moondog Moretti beat Art Barr
Coco Samoa beat Art Crews
Scott Peterson drew Joey Jackson

10/7/87 Medford, OR
Avalanche & Coco Samoa beat Super Ninja & Moondog Moretti
Coco Samoa beat Grappler
Avalanche beat Chris Colt
Scott Peterson beat Joey Jackson dq
Little Mr. T beat Bad Boy Brown

10/8/87 Salem, OR - Armory
Mike Miller beat Grappler
Coco Samoa & Scott Peterson beat Super Ninja & Joey Jackson dq
Avalanche beat Moondog Moretti
Avalanche & Little Mr. T beat Chris Colt & Bad Boy Brown

10/9/87 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
The Avalanche vs The Grappler
Bad Boy Brown (w/Chris Colt) vs Little Mr. T (w/Cocoa Samoa)
Scott Peterson and Mike Miller vs The Super Ninja and Joey Jackson
plus more.

10/10/87 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Avalanche & Mike Miller & Coco Samoa beat Grappler & Super Ninja & Moondog Moretti
Scott Peterson beat Joey Jackson dq
Art Barr beat Chris Colt
Little Mr. T beat Bad Boy Brown

10/12/87 Coos Bay, OR - Marshfield HS Gym
Mean Mike Miller, the Grappler,' and the Battling Midgets are among the wrestlers

10/17/87 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Avalanche beat Grappler dq
Super Ninja drew Mike Miller
Scott Peterson beat Joey Jackson
Coco Samoa beat Moondog Moretti
Art Barr beat CW Bergstrom

10/21/87 Medford, OR
Avalanche beat Grappler
Super Ninja beat Mike Miller
Steve Doll beat Moondog Moretti
Scott Peterson beat Art Barr
Coco Samoa & Little Mr. T beat Joey Jackson & Bad Boy Brown

10/22/87 Salem, OR - Armory
Avalanche beat Grappler dq
Mike Miller & Coco Samoa beat Super Ninja & Moondog Moretti
Steve Doll beat Chris Colt
Scott Peterson beat Joey Jackson

10/23/87 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Mike Miller & Avalanche beat Super Ninja & Grappler
Coco Samoa beat Moondog Moretti dq
Joey Jackson drew Scott Peterson
Little Mr. T beat Bad Boy Brown
Scott Peterson beat Chris Colt

10/24/87 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Avalanche beat Grappler
Mike Miller beat Super Ninja (Bourbon Street Fight)
Coco Samoa beat Moondog Moretti (I Quit match)
Steve Doll beat Joey Jackson
Scott Peterson drew Art Barr

10/26/87 Houqiam, WA
Grappler won battle royal
Mike Miller & Coco Samoa beat Grappler & Super Ninja dq
Scott Peterson & Little Mr. T beat Joey Jackson & Bad Boy Brown
Coco Samoa beat Moondog Moretti
Steve Doll beat Chris Colt

10/29/87 Salem, OR - Armory
The Avalanche and Mike Miller d. The Grappler and The Super Ninja
Steve Doll d. Joey Jackson DQ
Cocoa Samoa and Little Mr. T d. Art Crews and Bad Boy Brown
Scott Peterson d. Art Crews

10/30/87 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
12-man battle royal for $3000 and PNW title shot vs. Mike Miller (midget wrestlers included)
Coco Samoa vs. The Grappler
Steve Doll & Scott Peterson vs. Gorgeous Joey Jackson & Moondog Moretti
Plus more

10/31/87 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Grappler beat Mike miller to win the Northwest Title
Steve Doll & Scott Peterson beat Joey Jackson & Super Ninja
Coco Samoa beat Moondog Moretti
Handicap match
Moondog Moretti & Chris Colt beat Avalanche
Little Mr. T beat Bad Boy Brown

11/1/87 Pendleton, OR
Coco Samoa won battle royal
Coco Samoa & Avalanche beat Grappler & Super Ninja
Joey Jackson drew Scott Peterson
Steve Doll beat Moondog Moretti
Little Mr. T & Coco Samoa beat Joey Jackson & Bad Boy Brown

11/2/87 Roseburg, OR
Scott Peterson beat Chris Colt
Grappler & Super Ninja beat Avalanche & Mike Miller
Joey Jackson drew Steve Doll
Coco Samoan & Little Mr. T beat Moondog Moretti & Bad Boy Brown
Steve Doll won battle royal

11/5/87 Salem, OR - Armory
Grappler & Super Ninja beat Mike Miller & Avalanche
Steve Doll beat Joey Jackson
Coco Samoa beat Moondog Moretti
Art Barr beat Chris Colt

11/6/87 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
The Grappler vs. Steve Doll
Super Ninja & Gorgeous Joey Jackson vs. Mike Miller & Coco Samoa
plus more

11/7/87 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Coco Samoa beat Grappler COR
Steve Doll & Scott Peterson beat Joey Jackson & Super Ninja to win the Northwest Tag Team Titles
Mike Miller beat Joey Jackson
American Ninja beat CW Bergstrom dq
Assassin beat Moondog Moretti

11/11/87 Medford, OR
Assassin & Mike Miller beat Grappler & Joey Jackson
Brian Adams beat Chris Colt
Joey Jackson beat Art Barr
Steve Doll & Scott Peterson beat Chris Colt & CW Bergstrom

11/12/87 Salem, OR - Armory
Scott Peterson d. Art Barr
The American Ninja d. Chris Colt
Cocoa Samoa DREW The Super Ninja
Mike Miller and The Assassin d. Moondog Moretti and Joey Jackson
Steve Doll d. The Grappler DQ

11/13/87 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
The Super Ninja and Joey Jackson vs Mike Miller and Cocoa Samoa
The American Ninja vs Steve Doll
Scott Peterson vs Chris Colt
Moondog Moretti vs CW Bergstrom

11/14/87 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Kendo Stick Match
American Ninja beat Super Ninja
Coco Samoa beat Grappler dq
American Ninja (Brian Adams) beat CW Bergstrom
Assassin beat Joey Jackson dq
Mike Miller beat Chris Colt
Steve Doll & Scott Peterson beat Joey Jackson & Moondog Moretti

11/19/87 Salem, OR - Armory
Assassin & Steve Doll & Scott Peterson DCOR Grappler & Super Ninja & Moondog Moretti (bunkhouse brawl)
American Ninja beat Avalanche dq
Mike Miller beat Chris Colt
Coco Samoa beat CW Bergstrom

11/20/87 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Mike Miller beat Avalanche
American Ninja beat Super Ninja (Kendo Stick Match)
Grappler drew Assassin (Bunkhouse Match)
Steve Doll & Scott Peterson beat Chris Colt & Moondog Moretti
Coco Samoa beat CW Bergstrom

11/21/87 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Assassin beat Grappler dq
American Ninja beat Chris Colt (or Super Ninja)
Mike Miller & Coco Samoa beat Avalanche & Moondog Moretti
Steve Doll & Scott Peterson beat Joey Jackson & Super Ninja dq
Art Barr won battle royal for Northwest Television Title

11/23/87 Hoquiam, WA
Assassin beat Grappler dq
Steve Doll & Scott Peterson beat Rip Oliver & Joey Jackson
American Ninja beat Chris Colt
Mike Miller beat Moondog Moretti
Coco Samoa drew Avalanche.

11/24/87 Coos Bay, OR - Coquille Community Center

11/25/87 Medford, OR - Sports Arena
Mike Miller beat Grappler
Rip Oliver beat Coco Samoa
Steve Doll & Scott Peterson beat Rip Oliver & Joey Jackson
American Ninja beat Joey Jackson

11/26/87 Salem, OR - Armory - Thanksgiving Extravaganza
American Ninja beat Super Ninja dq (Lights Out Match)
Mike Miller beat Grappler dq
Steve Doll & Scott Peterson beat Joey Jackson & Super Ninja
Art Barr beat Moondog Moretti
Coco Samoa & Billy Two Eagles & American Ninja beat Super Ninja & Chris Colt & CW Bergstrom
Sandy Barr beat Rip Oliver dq

11/27/87 Eugene, OR - Fairgrounds
Scott Peterson and Steve Doll vs The Super Ninja and Joey Jackson
The American Ninja and Mike Miller vs Rip Oliver and The Grappler
The Avalanche vs Cocoa Samoa
Art Barr vs Chris Colt

11/28/87 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
American Ninja beat Super Ninja (Chain match)
Steve Doll drew Grappler
Scott Peterson beat Moondog Moretti
Avalanche & Rip Oliver beat Mike Miller & Coco Samoa
Art Barr beat Joey Jackson dq

11/30/87 Seaside, OR
Mike Miller beat Grappler dq
Steve Doll & Scott Peterson beat Rip Oliver & Moondog Moretti
American Ninja beat Chris Colt
Joey Jackson drew Coco Samoa

12/3/87 Salem, OR - Armory
Brian Adams won battle royal
Brian Adams & Mike Miller beat Grappler & Rip Oliver dq
Steve Doll & Scott Peterson beat Avalanche & Chris Colt
Coco Samoa drew Joey Jackson

12/4/87 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Steve Doll & Scott Peterson drew Grappler & Rip Oliver
Mike Miller beat Avalanche
Brian Adams beat Joey Jackson
Assassin beat Chris Colt
Coco Samoa drew Joey Jackson

12/5/87 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Art Barr beat CW Bergstrom
Steve Doll & Scott Peterson beat Joey Jackson & Avalanche
Mike Miller beat Rip Oliver dq
Mike Miller & Coco Samoa beat Moondog Moretti & Chris Colt

12/9/87 Medford, OR
Mike Miller & Brian Adams beat Grappler & Rip Oliver
Steve Doll & Scott Peterson beat CW Bergstrom & Chris Colt
Assassin beat Avalanche
Coco Samoa beat CW Bergstrom

12/10/87 Salem, OR - Armory
Assassin beat Rip Oliver dq
Mike Miller beat Avalanche dq
Brian Adams beat Grappler
Steve Doll beat Joey Jackson
Scott Peterson drew Coco Samoa

12/11/87 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Scott Peterson and Steve Doll, and The Assassin vs The Grappler, Rip Oliver and Joey Jackson (Texas Tornado)
Mike Miller vs The Avalanche
The American Ninja vs Moondog Moretti

12/12/87 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Assassin & Mike Miller beat Grappler & Rip Oliver (Double Bullrope match)
Matt Borne beat Avalanche
Brian Adams beat Moondog Moretti
Art Barr beat Joey Jackson
Steve Doll beat Chris Colt

12/17/87 Salem, OR - Armory
Mike Miller beat Super Ninja
Avalanche drew Brian Adams (Bullrope Match)
Scott Peterson beat Joey Jackson
Steve Doll beat Moondog Moretti
Coco Samoa beat Chris Colt
Assassin & Matt Borne beat Grappler & Rip Oliver dq

12/18/87 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Matt Borne and The Assassin vs The Grappler and Rip Oliver
The Avalanche vs The American Ninja
plus 3 more..

12/19/87 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Matt Borne beat Grappler dq
Scott Peterson beat Joey Jackson
Brian Adams beat Rip Oliver dq
Mike Miller & Coco Samoa beat Moondog Moretti & CW Bergstrom
Assassin beat Avalanche.

12/25/87 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Rip Oliver beat Assassin (Cage Match, Hair vs Mask)
Brian Adams beat Grappler
Brian Adams beat Grappler (Boxing match)
Abudda Dein & Avalanche drew Scott Peterson & Steve Doll
Art Barr & Mike Miller & Coco Samoa beat Chris Colt & Joey Jackson & CW Bergstrom
Scott Peterson won bunkhouse battle royal

12/26/87 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
cage match, Loaded Boot on one Pole, Coal Miner's Glove on the other
Assassin beat Grappler
Abudda Dein beat Art Barr to win Northwest Television Title
Hair vs Hair
Mike Miller beat Avalanche
Steve Doll & Scott Peterson beat Joey Jackson & CW Bergstrom
Kendo Stick Match
Brian Adams beat Rip Oliver
Texas Tornado Match
Coco Samoa & Billy Two Eagles beat Moond Dog Moretti & Chris Colt

12/28/87 Hoquiam, WA
Assassin & Brian Adams beat Grappler & Rip Oliver
Mike Miller beat Joey Jackson
Steve Doll & Scott Peterson beat Chris Colt & Avalanche
Coco Samoa drew Abudda Dein

December 1987 / January 1988 Roseburg, OR - DC Fairgrounds
Mike Miller DREW Cocoa Samoa
Scott Peterson and Steve Doll d. Abughdadien and Joey Jackson
The Assassin d. The Grappler (bullrope)
Mike Miller won $10,000 Street Fight BR

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Mon Mar 15th, 2021 08:27 pm
  PM Quote Reply
25th Post
cman73

 

Joined: Tue Jul 12th, 2016
Location:  
Posts: 1079
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
1/2/88 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Brian Adams won bunkhouse battle royal
Coco Samoa beat Joey Jackson
Steve Doll & Scott Peterson beat Moondog Moretti & Avalanche
falls count anywhere
Mike Miller drew Rip Oliver
Assassin & Brian Adams beat Grappler & Abudda Dein dq

1/6/88 Medford, OR
Mike Miller won bunkhouse battle royal
Brian Adams drew Avalanche
Steve Doll & Scott Peterson beat Abudda Dein & CW Bergstrom
Mike Miller beat Grappler dq

1/7/88 Salem, OR - Armory
Rip Oliver won battle royal
Steve Doll beat Joey Jackson
Avalanche beat Scott Peterson
Brian Adams beat Abudda Dein dq
Grappler beat Mike Miller
Avalanche beat Steve Doll
Brian Adams beat Grappler
Brian Adams beat Avalanche
Brian Adams beat Rip Oliver dq

1/8/88 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Mike Miller vs The Avalanche
The Grappler and Rip Oliver vs Steve Doll and Scott Peterson
Abudda Dein vs The American Ninja
Cocoa Samoa vs Joey Jackson

1/9/88 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Brian Adams beat Grappler dq
Steve Doll beat CW Bergstrom
Abudda Dein beat Scott Peterson
Steve Doll & Scott Peterson & Coco Samos beat Avalanche & Joey Jackson & Moondog Moretti

1/14/88 Salem, OR - Armory
Brian Adams and Mike Miller d. The Grappler and Rip Oliver DQ
Cocoa Samoa d. The Avalanche DQ
Art Barr DREW Abudda Dein
Steve Doll d. Moondog Moretti
The Assassin d. Joey Jackson

1/16/88 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
taped fist match
Grappler drew Assassin
Brian Adams beat Abudda Dein dq
Coco Samoa beat Moondog Moretti
Scott Doll & Scott Peterson beat Joey Jackson & Rip Oliver
Mike Miller beat Avalanche

1/17/88 Renton, WA
Assassin won bunkhouse battle royal
Assassin beat Grappler dq
Mike Miller beat Rip Oliver dq
Abudda Dein drew Coco Samoa
Steve Doll & Scott Peterson beat Avalanche & Abudda Dein
Brian Adams beat CW Bergstrom

1/20/88 Medford, OR
Mike Miller & Brian Adams beat Grappler & Avalanche
Scott Peterson beat Abudda Dein
Coco Samoa drew Steve Doll
Rip Oliver beat Assassin

1/21/88 Salem, OR - Armory
Brian Adams & Mike Miller & Coco Samoa beat Grappler & Rip Oliver & Abudda Dein
Assassin beat Avalanche dq
Scott Peterson & Steve Doll beat Grappler & Joey Jackson
Art Barr beat Abudda Dein dq

1/22/88 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
The Assassin vs Rip Oliver (Coal Miner's Glove)
The Grappler vs Brian Adams
Scott Peterson and Steve Doll vs Abudda Dein and The Avalanche
Plus 2 more..

1/23/88 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Brian Adams beat Rip Oliver dq
Coco Samoa beat Abudda Dein
Steve Doll drew Art Barr
Steve Doll & Scott Peterson beat Joey Jackson & CW Bergstrom
Mike Miller beat Grappler dq
coal miners glove match
Assassin beat Avalanche

1/26/88 Coos Bay, OR - Marshfield HS Gym
The Assassin vs The Grappler (bullrope)
The Avalanche vs The American Ninja
Scott Peterson and Steve Doll vs ???

1/29/88 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
The American Ninja vs The Grappler
Abudda Dein and Rip Oliver vs The Assassin and Cocoa Samoa
Mike Miller vs The Avalanche
plus 2 more

1/30/88 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Grappler & Avalanche beat Mike Miller & Assassin dq
Scott Peterson beat Moondog Moretti
Grappler beat Art Barr
Coco Samoa beat Abudda Dein dq
Steve Doll beat Joey Jackson

1/31/88 Tumwater, WA
Assassin won a pole battle royal
Steve Doll & Scott Peterson beat Abudda Dein & Avalanche

2/1/88 Houqiam, WA
coal miners glove match
Assassin beat Grappler
Brian Adams beat Rip Oliver dq
Scott Peterson & Steve Doll beat Abudda Dein & Avalanche
Abudda Dein beat Mike Miller
Coco Samoa beat Moondog Moretti

2/4/88 Salem, OR - Armory
Art Barr and Cocoa Samoa d. Joey Jackson and Moondog Moretti
Mike Miller won 8 man Battle Royal
Cocoa Samoa d. Abudda Dein
Mike Miller d. The Avalanche
The American Ninja NC Rip Oliver
The Assassin d. The Grappler

2/5/88 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
12 Man Battle Royal: The Avalanche, Abudda Dein, Mike Miller, The Assassin, Cocoa Samoa, Rip Oliver, Steve Doll, Scott Peterson, Joey Jackson, The Grappler, Billy Two Eagles, The American Ninja
The Avalanche and Abudda Dein vs Scott Peterson and Steve Doll
Plus 4 more

2/6/88 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Steve Doll & Scott Peterson beat Abudda Dein & Avalanche
Brian Adams beat Avalanche dq
Rip Oliver beat Art Barr
Mike Miller beat CW Bergstrom
penalty box match
Billy Two Eagles & Assassin & Coco Samoa vs Joey Jackson & Grappler & Abudda Dein

2/7/88 Sandy, OR
coal miners glove match
Assassin beat Grappler
Mike Miller & Brian Adams beat Avalanche & Abudda Dein dq
Scott Peterson beat Abudda Dein dq
Coco Samoa beat Joey Jackson
Steve Doll drew Joey Jackson

2/10/88 Roseburg, OR
Mike Miller beat Rip Oliver (stretcher match)

2/11/88 Salem, OR - Armory
Rip Oliver beat Brian Adams
Coco Samoa & Mike Miller beat Grappler & Avalanche dq
Mike Miller beat Joey Jackson
Steve Doll beat Moondog Moretti
Scott Peterson beat Abudda Dein dq

2/13/88 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Brian Adams beat Grappler (kendo stick match
Joey Jackson beat Billy Two Eagles
Rip Oliver & Moondog Moretti beat Coco Samoa & Assassin
Mike Miller beat Abudda Dein dq

2/15/88 Roseburg, OR
Steve Doll & Scott Peterson beat Rip Oliver & Abudda Dein dq
Mike Miller beat Moondog Moretti
Avalanche drew Scott Peterson
Mike Miller & Coco Samoa & Brian Adams beat Rip Oliver & Abudda Dein & Avalanche

2/16/88 Portland OR - Sports Arena
Frank Bonema Memorial show
Grappler no contest AWA World Champion: Curt Hennig title held up (in Portland only)
Assassin won battle royal to win the vacant Northwest Television Title
Mike Miller beat Rip Oliver (Cage Match)
Steve Doll & Scott Peterson beat CW Bergstrom & Moondog Moretti
Brian Adams beat Abudda Dein (Strap Match)
Assassin beat Avalanche Paul Neu (Mask vs Headgear)
Coco Samoa beat Destroyer

2/17/88 Medford, OR
coal miners glove strap match
Assassin beat Rip Oliver
Avalanche & Grappler beat Scott Peterson & Steve Doll
Steve Doll beat CW Bergstrom
Scott Peterson beat Avalanche

2/18/88 Salem, OR - Armory
Mike Miller drew Rip Oliver
Assassin & Coco Samoa beat Grappler & Avalanche
Brian Adams beat Moondog Moretti
Steve Doll & Scott Peterson beat Moondog Moretti & Joey Jackson

2/19/88 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Brian Adams beat Rip Oliver (boxing match)
Coco Samoa & Mike Miller beat Joey Jackson & Avalanche
Steve Doll beat Grappler dq
Art Barr drew Scott Peterson

2/20/88 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Steve Doll & Scott Peterson beat Moondog Moretti & Avalanche
Mike Miller beat Avalanche
Coco Samoa beat Grappler dq
Art Barr beat Joey Jackson
loser leave town match
Rip Oliver beat Brian Adams

2/27/88 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Mike Miller beat Grappler dq
Scott Peterson drew Avalanche
Coco Samoa beat Moondog Moretti
Steve Doll beat Rip Oliver dq
Billy Two Eagles drew Art Barr
Coco Samoa & Billy Two Eagles vs Super Destroyers

3/2/88 Medford, OR
Steve Doll & Scott Peterson beat Avalanche & Grappler dq
Coco Samoa beat Rip Oliver
Destroyer beat Assassin
Art Barr drew Steve Doll

3/4/88 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Rip Oliver vs Steve Doll
The Grappler, The Avalanche and The Destroyer vs Cocoa Samoa, Billy Two Eagles and Scott Peterson
plus more..

3/5/88 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
The Assassin (sub AWA World Chapion: Curt Hennig) beat Grappler to win held AWA Title for Hennig
Steve Doll & Scott Peterson drew Mike Golden & Avalanche
Art Barr drew Billy Two Eagles

3/8/88 Albany, OR - Memorial Middle School
Mike Golden and Avalanche vs. Southern Rockers (Steve Doll and Scott Peterson)
Cocoa Samoa vs. Rip Oliver
The Assassin vs. The Grappler (Logger Match)

3/9/88 - Coos Bay, OR - Marshfield High School Gym -
AWA World Champion: Curt Hennig vs Tom Zenk
The Southern Rockers vs The Avalanche & Mike Golden
Scheduled to appear: Destroyer II, The Grappler and the Assassin
Note: Probably a PNW card but promoted in newspaper as just AWA Wrestling

3/11/88 Eugene, OR - Fairgrounds
Rip Oliver and The Grappler vs The Assassin and Cocoa Samoa
Mike Golden vs Steve Doll
Scott Peterson vs Moondog Moretti
The Avalanche vs Billy Two Eagles

3/12/88 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Avalanche & Mike Golden beat Steve Doll & Scott Peterson
Art Barr drew Matt Borne
Grappler drew Matt Borne
Mike Golden drew Coco Samoa
Grappler & CW Bergstrom drew Scott Peterson & Billy Two Eagles
Assassin beat Rip Oliver

3/15/88 Roseburg, OR
Matt Borne beat Grappler dq
Mike Golden & Avalanche beat Scott Peterson & Assassin
Coco Samoa drew Mike Golden
Assassin beat Destroyer

3/17/88 Salem, OR - Armory
Assassin beat Grappler dq
Mike Golden & Avalanche beat Steve Doll & Scott Peterson dq
Coco Samoa beat Moondog Moretti
Matt Borne beat Destroyer II

3/18/88 Eugene, OR - Fairgrounds
The Avalanche and The Grappler vs The Assassin and Cocoa Samoa
Matt Borne vs Mike Golden
Steve Doll and Scott Peterson vs ??? and ???

3/19/88 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Grappler drew Matt Borne
Coco Samoa beat Moondog Moretti
Steve Doll & Scott Peterson beat Mike Golden & Avalanche
Assassin beat Destroyer
Moondog Moretti beat Billy Two Eagles

3/24/88 Salem, OR - Armory
Coco Samoa drew Mike Golden
Matt Borne beat Avalanche
Assassin beat Moondog Moretti
Scott Peterson drew Art Barr
Coco Samoa beat Destroyer II
Steve Doll drew Buddy Rose

3/25/88 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
lumberjack Match
Matt Borne beat Mike Golden
Steve Doll & Scott Peterson beat Mike Golden & Avalanche dq
Coco Samoa beat Moondog Moretti
Assassin beat CW Bergstrom

3/26/88 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Avalanche & Mike Golden beat Steve Doll & Scott Peterson to win the Northwest Tag Team Titles
Art Barr beat CW Bergstrom
Matt Borne drew Grappler
Assassin drew Coco Samoa
Al Madril beat Moondog Moretti

3/28/88 Hoquiam, WA
Assassin beat Grappler dq
Scott Peterson & Steve Doll beat Avalanche & Mike Golden
Matt Borne beat Moondog Moretti
Coco Samoa drew Billy Two Eagles
Al Madril beat CW Bergstrom

3/31/88 Salem, OR - Armory
Assassin beat Avalanche dq
Steve Doll & Scott Peterson drew Avalanche & Mike Golden
Matt Borne beat Grappler dq
Al Madril & Coco Samoa drew Destroyer II & Moondog Moretti
Art Barr drew Destroyer II

4/1/88 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Grappler beat Matt Borne (falls count anywhere)
Al Madril & Coco Samoa beat Mike Golden & CW Bergstrom
Assassin beat Mike Golden
Scott Peterson drew Avalanche
Steve Doll beat Moondog Moretti

4/2/88 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Grappler beat Matt Borne (cage match)
Avalanche & Mike Golden beat Art Barr & Billy Two Eagles
Scott Peterson beat Avalanche dq
Assassin beat Moondog Moretti
Art Barr beat Mike Golden dq
Al Madril & Coco Samoa beat Moondog Moretti & CW Bergstrom

4/5/88 Sandy, OR
Coco Samoa won bunkhouse battle royal
Assassin beat Grappler dq
Al Madril beat CW Bergstrom
Steve Doll & Scott Peterson beat Avalanche & Mike Golden dq
Coco Samoa beat Moondog Moretti

4/6/88 Shelton, WA
Assassin beat Grappler (coal miners glove match)
Steve Doll & Scott Peterson beat Avalanche & Mike Golden dq
Coco Samoa beat Billy Two Eagles
Al Madril beat CW Bergstrom

4/7/88 Salem, OR - Armory
Assassin beat Avalanche
Steve Doll & Scott Peterson beat Grappler & CW Bergstrom
Al Madril beat Billy Two Eagles
Jesse Barr beat Moondog Moretti
COco Samoa beat Mike Golden dq

4/9/88 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Grappler beat Coco Samoa
Jesse Barr beat Avalanche dq
Billy Two Eagles beat CW Bergstrom
Assassin beat Mike Golden dq
Al Madril drew Art Barr

4/13/88 Medford, OR
Steve Doll & Scott Peterson beat Avalanche & Mike Golden
Coco Samoa beat Grappler
Al Madril drew Assassin
Billy Two Eagles beat CW Bergstrom

4/14/88 Salem, OR - Armory
Jesse Barr & Assassin & Coco Samoa beat Avalanche & Mike Golden & Grappler
Scott Peterson beat Destroyer II
Steve Doll beat Al Madril dq
Billy Two Eagles drew Moondog Moretti

4/15/88 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Jesse Barr beat Grappler dq
Coco Samoa beat Al Madril dq
Avalanche drew Assassin
Steve Doll & Scott Peterson beat Mike Golden & Avalanche dq

4/16/88 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Grappler drew Jesse Barr
Assassin & Art Barr drew Avalanche & Mike Golden
Coco Samoa beat Al Madril dq
Steve Doll & Scott Peterson beat Moondog Moretti & CW Bergstrom

4/21/88 Salem, OR - Armory
Jesse Barr beat Grappler dq
Steve Doll beat Mike Golden dq
Al Madril beat Billy Two Eagles
Assassin beat CW Bergstrom
Scott Peterson drew Avalanche

4/22/88 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Assassin & Steve Doll beat Grappler & Al Madril
Mike Golden beat Jesse Barr
Scott Peterson beat Avalanche dq
Billy Two Eagles beat Moondog Moretti


4/23/88 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Grappler beat Jesse Barr (bull rope match)
Scott Peterson beat Al Madril dq (Street fight)
Steve Doll beat Destroyer II
Avalanche & Mike Golden beat Assassin & Art Barr
Steve Austin beat Billy Two Eagles

4/25/88 Tigard, OR
Assassin won battle royal
Assassin beat Al Madril dq
Avalanche & Mike Golden beat Billy Two Eagles & Steve Doll
Scott Peterson beat Steve Austin
Art Barr beat CW Bergstrom

4/27/88 Federal Way, WA
Assassin beat Grappler (coal miner's glove match)
Steve Doll & Scott Peterson beat Mike Golden & Avalanche
Steve Doll beat CW Bergstrom
Al Madril beat Billy Two Eagles

4/28/88 Salem, OR - Armory
Steve Doll & Scott Peterson beat Mike Golden & Avalanche dq
Assassin beat Al Madril dq
Grappler beat Art Barr
Billy Two Eagles drew Steve Austin (Star Rider not the most famous one.)

4/29/88 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Grappler beat Assassin dq
Cowboy Lang beat Coconut Willie
Al Madril drew Scott Peterson
Steve Doll beat Billy Two Eagles

4/30/88 Portland, OR – Sports Arena
Coconut Willie fought Cowboy Lang to a draw
CW Bergstrom d. Art Barr
Mike Golden d. Billy Two Eagles
The Assassin d. Steve Austin
The Southern Rockers d. The Grappler & Al Madril
The Assassin d. Paul Neu (Coal Miners Glove)

5/3/88 Coos Bay, OR - Marshfield HS Gym
--10 man Battle Royal--
plus other matches..

5/4/88 Roseburg, OR
Assassin drew Al Madril
Coconut Willie beat Cowboy Lang
Scott Peterson beat Steve Austin
Scott Peterson & Steve Doll & Billy Two Eagles beat Avalanche & Mike Golden & Grappler dq

5/5/88 Salem, OR - Armory
Assassin & Steve Doll & Scott Peterson drew Al Madril & Grappler & Buddy Rose
Mike Golden beat Billy Two Eagles
Steve Doll beat Avalanche dq
Art Crews drew Art Barr

5/6/88 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Assassin beat Buddy Rose dq
Scott Peterson & Coconut Willie beat AL Madril & Cowboy Lang
Steve Doll drew Grappler
Billy Two Eagles & Art Barr beat Avalanche & Mike Golden dq

5/7/88 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Steve Doll & Scott Peterson beat Avalanche & Mike Golden cage match to win the Northwest Tag Team Titles
Assassin beat Buddy Rose dq
Tom Zenk beat Grappler dq
Matt BOrne beat Shogun (Akio Sato?)
Jesse Barr beat Al Madril dq
Tom Zenk beat CW Bergstrom
Billy Two Eagles & Art Barr beat Moondog Moretti & Steve Austin

5/8/88 Seattle, WA - Seattle Center Arena
AWA World Champion: Curt Hennig beat The Grappler
Assassin beat Buddy Rose
Al Madril drew Jesse Barr
Tom Zenk beat CW Bergstrom
Matt Borne beat Shogun dq
Steve Austin & Mike Golden & Avalanche beat Billy Two Eagles & Steve Doll & Art Barr
Steve Doll & Scott Peterson beat Moondog Moretti & Steve Austin
Cowboy Lang beat Coconut Willie

5/12/88 Salem, OR - Armory
Steve Doll beat Steve Austin
Al Madril beat Assassin
Matt Borne beat Grappler
Scott Peterson beat Buddy Rose dq
Art Crews & Mike Golden beat BIlly Two Eagles & Art Barr

5/13/88 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Assassin & Matt Borne beat Buddy Rose & Grappler
Al Madril beat Steve Doll
Mike Golden drew Scott Peterson
Billy Two Eagles beat Art Barr

5/14/88 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Matt Borne beat Grappler
Steve Doll & Scott Peterson beat CW Bergstrom & Steve Austin
Mike Golden beat Art Barr
Scott Peterson drew Al Madril
Art Crews drew Billy Two Eagles
Assassin beat Buddy Rose dq

5/19/88 Salem, OR - Armory
Matt Borne won battle royal
Grappler beat Matt BOrne dq
Assassin beat Buddy Rose
Billy Two Eagles & Coconut Willie beat Cowboy Lang & Al Madril
Art Barr beat Moondog Moretti
Billy Two Eagles beat CW Bergstrom
Steve Doll & Scott Peterson beat Avalanche & Mike Golden

5/20/88 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Avalanche & Mike Golden beat Steve Doll & Scott Peterson dq
The Assassin vs Al Madril
Billy Two Eagles vs The Grappler
Matt Borne vs Steve Austin
Art Barr vs CW Bergstrom

5/21/88 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Assassin beat Mike Golden dq
Avalanche beat Billy Two Eagles
Steve Doll beat Steve Austin
Art Barr beat Moondog Moretti
Steve Doll & Scott Peterson drew Art Crews & Al Madril
Matt Borne beat Grappler dq

5/25/88 Medford, OR
Grappler drew Steve Doll
Billy Two Eagles & Coconut Willie beat Cowboy Lang & Al Madril
Steve Doll & Scott Peterson beat Avalanche & Mike Golden dq
Assassin beat Buddy Rose dq
Billy Two Eagles & Coconut Willie won battle royal

5/26/88 Salem, OR - Armory
Grappler beat Matt Borne
Assassin beat Buddy Rose dq
Steve Doll & Scott Peterson & Art Barr beat Al Madril & Avalanche & Colonel DeBeers
The Terminator beat Billy Two Eagles
Steve Doll drew Art Barr

5/27/88 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Al Madril d. The Assassin
Steve Doll, Matt Borne and Billy Two Eagles d. The Grappler, Buddy Rose and The Terminator
Billy Two Eagles d. The Avalanche DQ
Steve Doll DREW Art Barr

5/28/88 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Assassin beat Buddy Rose (cow bell match)
Terminator & Grappler drew Steve Doll & Scott Peterson
Matt Borne beat Colonel Debeers
Avalanche & Mike Golden beat Art Crews & Moondog Moretti
Al Madril & Steve Austin drew Assassin & Billy Two Eagles
Terminator beat Art Barr

6/2/88 Salem, OR - Armory
Assassin beat Buddy Rose dq (bunkhouse match)
Assassin & Billy Two Eagles beat Avalanche & Mike Golden dq
Scott Peterson drew Grappler
Steve Doll & Scott Peterson beat Colonel DeBeers & Al Madril

6/3/88 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
The Assassin vs Al Madril (Coal Miner's Glove)
The Grappler vs Steve Doll
Col. DeBeers vs Billy Two Eagles
Scott Peterson vs Buddy Rose
The Avalanche and Mike Golden vs Art Barr and Matt Borne

6/4/88 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Assassin beat Grappler dq
Steve Doll beat Al Madril
Billy Two Eagles beat Mike Golden dq
Buddy Rose beat CW Bergstrom
Avalanche beat Scott Peterson

6/5/88 Medford, OR
Billy Two Eagles beat Steve Austin
Scott Peterson beat Avalanche
Coconut Willie beat Cowboy Lang
Steve Doll beat Buddy Rose
Matt Borne & Assassin beat Grappler & Al Madril

6/6/88 Hoquiam, WA
Assassin beat Buddy Rose dq
Grappler & Al Madril beat Steve Doll & Scott Peterson
Avalanche beat Billy Two Eagles
Mike Golden beat Moondog Moretti

6/9/88 Salem, OR - Armory
Steve Doll & Scott Peterson & Art Barr beat Grappler & Avalanche & Mike Golden
Al Madril beat Scott Peterson dq
Assassin & Scott Doll beat Buddy Rose & Colonel DeBeers dq
Coconut Willie beat Cowboy Lang

6/10/88 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Assassin & Steve Doll beat Buddy Rose & Al Madril dq
Scott Peterson beat Grappler
Colonel DeBeers beat Steve Doll
Avalanche beat Billy Two Eagles
Art Barr drew Mike Golden

6/11/88 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Assassin & Scott Peterson drew Colonel DeBeers & Grappler (backstreet survival match)
Al Madril beat Billy Two Eagles
Steve Doll beat Buddy Rose dq
Matt Borne beat Steve Austin
Mike Golden beat CW Bergstrom
Jimmy Jack Funk beat Avalanche dq

6/14/88 Coos Bay, OR - Mashfield HS Gym

6/15/88 Roseburg, OR - DC Fairgrounds
Scott Peterson & Steve Doll beat Grappler & Buddy Rose
Steve Doll beat Al Madril dq
Scott Peterson beat Avalanche COR
Mike Golden beat Art Barr (sub Billy Two Eagles?)
Matt Borne beat Colonel DeBeers (sub The Grappler?) dq

6/17/88 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Assassin & Steve Doll beat Al Madril & Buddy Rose (bullrope match)
Grappler drew Scott Peterson
Matt Borne beat Avalanche dq

6/18/88 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Steve Doll & Scott Peterson beat Al Madril & Buddy Rose
Assassin beat Mike Golden
Avalanche drew Billy Two Eagles
Matt Borne beat Moondog Moretti
Grappler beat Art Barr
Assassin & Steve Doll beat Avalanche & Steve Austin

6/19/88 Bremerton, WA
Assassin drew Grappler
Scott Peterson & Coconut Willie won battle royal
Steve Doll & Scott Peterson beat Colonel DeBeers & Avalanche dq
Steve Doll & Coconut Willie beat Buddy Rose & Cowboy Lang

6/22/88 Medford, OR
Grappler drew Scott Peterson
Avalanche beat Matt Borne
Mike Golden beat Billy Two Eagles
Steve Doll beat Al Madril dq
coal miner's glove match
Assassin beat Buddy Rose

6/23/88 Salem, OR - Armory
Assassin & Matt Borne drew Grappler & Colonel DeBeers
Mike Golden beat Art Barr
Billy Two Eagles beat Al Madril dq
Steve Doll & Scott Peterson beat Buddy Rose & Avalanche dq

6/24/88 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Assassin beat Colonel DeBeers dq
Matt Borne & Scott Peterson beat Avalanche & Grappler
Buddy Rose drew Steve Doll
Al Madril beat Billy Two Eagles
Mike Golden beat Art Barr

6/25/88 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Assassin won battle royal
Assassin beat Grappler dq
Avalanche beat Art Barr
Scott Peterson beat Buddy Rose dq
lumberjack match
Al Madril beat Steve Doll
Assassin beat Moondog Moretti
Matt Borne beat Steve Austin

7/1/88 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Assassin beat Colonel DeBeers
Matt Borne & Scott Peterson beat Grappler & Avalanche
Buddy Rose drew Steve Doll
Al Madril beat Billy Two Eagles
Mike Golden beat Art Barr

7/2/88 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Matt Borne beat Grappler (backstreet survival match)
Mike Golden beat Avalanche (cage match)
Colonel DeBeers beat Assassin (coal miner's glove match)
Curt Hennig beat Buddy Rose
Mike Golden beat Moondog Moretti
Moondog Moretti drew Billy Two Eagles
Grappler & Terminator (Rick Hazzard) beat Steve Doll & Scott Peterson to win the Northwest Tag Team Titles
Steve Doll drew Al Madril (bunkhouse match)
Coconut Willie beat Cowoby Lang

7/3/88 Milwaukee, OR
Matt Borne beat Grappler (cage match)
Steve Doll beat Al Madril (bullrope match)
Buddy Rose beat Assassin (chain match, loser leaves town)
Mike Golden drew Avalanche
Colonel DeBeers beat Curt Hennig dq
Scott Peterson beat Terminator
Coconut Willie beat Cowboy Lang
Billy Two Eagles drew CW Bergstrom.

7/5/88 Roseburg, OR
Scott Peterson drew Buddy Rose
Cowboy Lang beat Coconut Willie
Mike Golden beat Avalanche
Terminator & Grappler beat Scott Peterson & Billy Two Eagles
bunkhouse match
Steve Doll beat Al Madril

7/6/88 Medford, OR
Steve Doll beat Terminator
Buddy Rose beat Billy Two Eagles
Avalanche drew Mike Golden
Steve Doll beat Al Madril
Scott Peterson beat Grappler

7/7/88 Salem, OR - Armory
Mike Golden beat Avalanche COR
Scott Peterson beat Grappler dq
Buddy Rose beat Billy Two Eagles
Art Barr beat Al Madril dq
Scott Peterson beat Terminator
Steve Doll beat Colonel DeBeers dq

7/8/88 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
$500 Battle Royal
The Avalanche vs Mike Golden (I Quit Match)
Scott Peterson vs The Grappler
Cowboy Lang vs Coconut Willie
Buddy Rose and Col. DeBeers vs Billy Two Eagles and Art Barr
Steve Doll vs The Terminator

7/9/88 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Steve Doll & Scott Peterson beat Grappler & Terminator to regain the Northwest Tag Team Titles
Avalanche beat CW Bergstrom
Colonel DeBeers & Buddy Rose beat Art Barr & Billy Two Eagles
Mike Golden beat Steve Austin
Mike Golden beat Al Madril

7/14/88 Salem, OR - Armory
Steve Doll beat Al Madril
Scott Peterson & Mike Golden beat Buddy Rose & Grappler
Colonel DeBeers beat CW Bergstrom
Billy Two Eagles beat Avalanche dq
Mike Golden beat Steve Austin

7/15/88 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Scott Peterson and Steve Doll vs Col. DeBeers and Buddy Rose (belts held up after match)
The Grappler vs Mike Golden
plus 3 more..

7/16/88 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Steve Doll beat Moondog Moretti
Grappler dcor Scott Peterson
Buddy Rose & Colonel DeBeers & Al Madril beat Scott Peterson & Sandy Barr & Billy Two Eagles
Billy Two Eagles beat Steve Austin
Avalanche drew Mike Golden

7/20/88 Medford, OR
Buddy Rose drew Mike Golden
Scott Peterson & Mike Golden beat Avalanche & Buddy Rose
Grappler beat Billy Two Eagles
lumberjack match
Steve Doll beat Al Madril

7/21/88 Salem, OR - Armory
Scott Peterson drew Avalanche
Billy Two Eagles beat Buddy Rose dq
Mike Golden beat Colonel DeBeers dq
Steve Doll & Scott Peterson beat Grappler & Al Madril

7/22/88 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Steve Doll and Scott Peterson d. Col. DeBeers and Buddy Rose (No DQ match for held up Northwest Tag Team Titles)
Al Madril vs Mike Golden
Billy Two Eagles vs The Grappler
Avalanche vs Matt Borne

7/23/88 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Buddy Rose & Avalanche beat Art Barr & CW Bergstrom
Scott Peterson beat Buddy Rose dq
Steve Doll beat Al Madril dq
Colonel DeBeers beat Billy Two Eagles
Mike Golden drew Grappler

7/29/88 Eugene, OR - Fairgrounds
The Grappler vs Scott Peterson
The Avalanche and Buddy Rose (The Beach Boys) vs Steve Doll and Billy Two Eagles
Col. DeBeers vs Mike Golden
Al Madril vs "Kaye Fabian" (in other words, unknown)

7/30/88 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Avalanche & Buddy Rose beat Steve Doll & Scott Peterson
Colonel DeBeers beat Art Barr
Mike Golden beat Grappler (street fight)
Scott Peterson beat CW Bergstrom
Al Madril drew Billy Two Eagles


8/3/88 Seattle, WA - Great American Bash
Lex Luger & Nikita Koloff & Road Warriors beat Barry Windham & Tully Blanchard & Ric Flair & Arn Anderson (Cage Match)
Steve Williams no contest Mike Rotundo
Jim Garvin beat Kevin Sullivan (Taped Fist Match)
Sting & Dick Murdoch beat Ivan Koloff & Ron Garvin
Fantastics beat Midnight Express & Jim Cornette (Bunkhouse Match)
Larry Zbyszko beat Kendall Windham
Steve Doll & Scott Peterson beat Buddy Rose & Colonel DeBeers
Al Perez beat Mighty Wilbur on forfeit
Mike Golden beat Grappler dq
Avalanche beat Billy Two Eagles

8/4/88 Salem, OR - Armory
Billy Two Eagles won Battle Royal
Mike Golden d. Col. DeBeers DQ
Billy Two Eagles d. The Grappler
Steve Doll d. Buddy Rose DQ
Scott Peterson DREW Al Madril
The Avalanche d. CW Bergstrom

8/5/88 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Scott Peterson beat Grappler to win the Northwest Title
Steve Doll & Art Barr beat Buddy Rose & Avalanche dq
Al Madril drew Billy Two Eagles
Mike Golden beat Colonel DeBeers

8/6/88 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Mike Golden beat Art Crews dq
Steve Doll & Scott Peterson beat Buddy Rose & Avalanche dq
I Quit match
Colonel DeBeers beat Art Barr dq
Scott Peterson drew Art Crews
Grappler beat Billy Two Eagles
Mike Golden beat Al Madril

8/13/88 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Mike Golden beat Avalanche dq
Al Madril drew Scott Peterson
no breaking the rules match
Colonel DeBeers beat Art Barr
Billy Two Eagles beat Art Crews dq
Scott Peterson & Steve Doll beat Avalanche

8/16/88 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Col. DeBeers d. Steve Doll to win vacant Northwest Television Title

8/17/88 Medford, OR
Billy Two Eagles beat Colonel DeBeers dq
Scott Peterson beat Grappler
Mike Golden drew Al Madril
Steve Doll & Scott Peterson beat Buddy Rose & Avalanche

8/20/88 Portland, OR – Sports Arena
The Grappler d. CW Bergstrom
Top Gun d. Art Crews by DQ
Avalanche & Buddy Rose d. Art Barr & Billy Two Eagles
Scott Peterson DREW Mike Golden
Al Madril d. Art Barr

8/26/88 Eugene, OR - Fairgrounds
Top Gun and Mike Golden vs Buddy Rose and The Avalanche
Scott Peterson vs Al Madril
Billy Two Eagles vs The Grappler
Col. DeBeers vs Steve Doll

8/30/88 Coos Bay, OR - Marshfield HS Gym
Scott Peterson vs The Grappler
Col. DeBeers vs Top Gun
The Beach Boys (Buddy Rose and The Avalanche) vs Scott Peterson and Steve Doll

8/31/88 Medford, OR
Al Madril drew Billy Two Eagles
Top Gun beat Avalanche
Steve Doll drew Colonel DeBeers
Buddy Rose beat Top Gun
Scott Peterson beat Grappler

9/1/88 Salem, OR - Armory
Top Gun won battle royal
Scott PEterson & Steve Doll beat Buddy Rose & Avalanche
Top Gun beat Colonel DeBeers dq
Steve Doll drew Grappler
Al Madril beat Billy Two Eagles

9/2/88 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Buddy Rose and The Avalanche vs Top Gun and MIke Golden (no DQ Street Fight)
Col. DeBeers vs Steve Doll
Art Barr vs The Grappler
Scott Peterson vs Al Madril

9/3/88 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Top Gun beat Col. DeBeers dq
Dennis Condrey beat Art Barr
Beach Boys (Buddy Rose and The Avalanche) beat Steve Doll & Scott Peterson to win the Northwest Tag Team Titles
Billy Two Eagles beat Al Madril dq
Mike Golden beat Grappler dq

9/5/88 Seaside, OR
coal miner's glove match
Top Gun beat Colonel DeBeers
Dennis Condrey beat Billy Two Eagles
Steve Doll & Scott Peterson beat Grappler & Avalanche dq
Mike Golden beat Al Madril

9/8/88 Newport, OR
Grappler beat Scott Peterson to win the Northwest Title

9/10/88 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Top Gun beat Grappler
Steve Doll beat Al Madril dq
Billy Two Eagles drew Art Barr
Avalanche beat CW Bergstrom
Scott Peterson beat Avalanche

9/13/88 Roseburg, OR
Scott Peterson drew Avalanche
Steve Doll beat Buddy Rose dq
lumberjack strap match
Top Gun beat Grappler
Scott Peterson won battle royal

9/14/88 Medford, OR
Steve Doll & Scott Peterson beat Al Madril & Avalanche
Scott Peterson drew Buddy Rose
Top Gun beat Colonel DeBeers
Steve Doll beat Grappler

9/15/88 Salem, OR - Armory
Top Gun (Buddy Rose) beat Billy Two Eagles
Steve Doll & Mike Golden beat Avalanche & Colonel DeBeers dq
Scott Peterson beat Grappler
Top Gun beat Al Madril

9/16/88 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Top Gun and Mike Golden d. The Grappler and Buddy Rose
Col. Debeers d. Scott Peterson
Al Madril DREW Billy Two Eagles
Steve Doll d. The Avalanche

9/17/88 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Top Gun beat Buddy Rose
Avalanche drew Mike Golden
Steve Doll beat Al Madril
Mike Golden beat CW Bergstrom
Art Crews beat Billy Two Eagles
Scott Peterson beat Grappler dq

9/20/88 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Top Gun beat NWA World Champion: Ric Flair dq
Buddy Rose & Avalanche beat Billy Two Eagles & CW Bergstrom
Avalanche drew Steve Doll
Scott Peterson beat Top Gun (Buddy Rose) dq
Mike Golden beat Grappler dq (dog collar match)

9/22/88 Salem, OR - Armory
Scott Peterson, Steve Doll, Mike Golden, and Top Gun d. The Grappler, The Avalanche, Col. DeBeers, and Al Madril
Top Gun d. Buddy Rose DQ
The Grappler d. Billy Two Eagles
Steve Doll DREW The Avalanche

9/23/88 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Buddy Rose and The Avalanche vs Steve Doll and Scott Peterson
Mike Golden vs The Grappler
Top Gun vs Al Madril
Billy Two Eagles vs Col. DeBeers

9/24/88 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Top Gun beat Al Madril dq
Buddy Rose & Avalanche beat Billy Two Eagles & CW Bergstrom
Avalanche drew Steve Doll
Scott Peterson beat Top Gun (Rose) dq
Mike Golden beat Grappler dq (dog collar match)

9/29/88 Salem, OR - Armory
Top Gun beat Buddy Rose (dog collar match
Mike Golden beat Avalanche dq
Steve Doll & Billy Two Eagles beat Al Madril & Colonel DeBeers
Scott Peterson drew Grappler

9/30/88 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Top Gun vs The Grappler
Steve Doll and Scott Peterson vs Buddy Rose and The Avalanche
Col. DeBeers vs Mike Golden
Billy Two Eagles vs Al Madril

10/1/88 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Top Gun & Steve Doll beat Top Gun (Rose) & Al Madril
Grappler beat CW Bergstrom dq
Buddy Rose beat Billy Two Eagles COR
Mike Golden drew Avalanche
Texas Death Match
Scott Peterson beat Grappler dq

10/3/88 Longview, WA
Top Gun d. The Grappler to win the Northwest Title

10/6/88 Salem, OR - Armory
Top Gun beat Grappler
Steve Doll & Scott Peterson beat Buddy Rose & Avalanche dq
Mike Golden beat Al Madril
Avalanche beat Billy Two Eagles

10/7/88 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Top Gun vs The Grappler
Mike Golden vs The Avalanche
Steve Doll vs Al Madril
Billy Two Eagles vs "Kay Fabian"

10/8/88 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Top Gun beat Top Gun (Rose) (mask vs mask)
Top Gun drew CW Bergstrom
Al Madril drew Billy Two Eagles
Mike Golden beat Grappler dq
Steve Doll & Scott Peterson beat Buddy Rose & Avalanche to win the Northwest Tag Team Titles

10/9/88 Finlay, WA
Al Madril wins tournament for vacant Northwest Television Title

10/12/88 Medford, OR
Avalanche drew Steve Doll
Al Madril beat Mike Golden
Top Gun beat Buddy Rose
Scott Peterson beat Grappler dq

10/14/88 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
IWGP Champion: Tatsumi Fujinami vs Top Gun
Buddy Rose vs Scott Peterson
The Avalanche and The Grappler vs Steve Doll and Billy Two Eagles
Al Madril vs Mike Golden

10/15/88 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Top Gun beat Al Madril dq
Grappler drew IWGP Champion: Tatsumi Fujinami (Fujinami wins Northwest Title when The Grappler couldn't beat him in 30 minutes)
Steve Doll drew Mike Golden
Scott Peterson beat Avalanche dq
Matt Borne beat Buddy Rose dq
Abudda Dein beat Billy Two Eagles

10/19/88 Beaverton, OR
Top Gun beat Buddy Rose (coal miner's glove match)
Matt Borne beat Avalanche dq
Avalanche beat Billy Two Eagles
Steve Doll & Scott Peterson beat Abudda Dein & Grappler dq
Mike Golden beat Al Madril

10/21/88 Eugene, OR - Fairgrounds
Scott Peterson vs Buddy Rose (No DQ)
Abudda Dein vs Top Gun
Matt Borne vs The Avalanche
Mike Golden vs The Grappler
Al Madril vs Steve Doll
Billy Two Eagles vs Art Barr

10/22/88 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Art Barr beat Grappler
Steve Doll & Scott Peterson drew Grappler & Abudda Dein
Mexican Death Match
Al Madril beat Top Gun
Rex King drew Art Barr
Buddy Rose & Avalanche beat Billy Two Eagles & Mike Golden
Matt Borne beat Abudda Dein dq

10/28/88 Eugene, OR - Fairgrounds
Top Gun vs Al Madril
Scott Peterson and Steve Doll vs Abudda Dein and The Grappler
Matt Borne vs Abudda Dein
Buddy Rose vs Art Barr
The Avalanche vs Mike Golden

10/29/88 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Grappler &A budda Dein beat Steve Doll & Scott Peterson to win the Northwest Tag Team Titles
Matt Borne beat Art Barr
Colonel DeBeers beat Rex King
Top Gun drew Avalanche
coal miner's glove match
Top Gun beat Al Madril to win the Northwest Television Title

11/4/88 Eugene, OR - Fairgrounds
Top Gun vs The Avalanche
Scott Peterson and Steve Doll vs Abudda Dein and The Grappler
Matt Borne vs Rex King
Mike Golden vs Al Madril
Buddy Rose vs Steve Doll

11/5/88 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Top Gun beat Avalanche
Mike Golden drew Colonel DeBeers
Beach Boys Buddy Rose & Avalanche drew Art Barr & Rex King
Grappler beat Rex King
Steve Doll beat Al Madril dq
Abudda Dein & Grappler & Matt Borne drew Top Gun & Steve Doll & Scott Peterson

11/9/88 Medford, OR
Steve Doll drew Art Barr
Mike Golden beat Buddy Rose dq
Steve Doll & Art Barr beat Grappler & Abudda Dein dq
Top Gun beat Buddy Rose

11/11/88 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Top Gun vs Matt Borne
The Grappler and Abudda Dein vs Steve Doll and Scott Peterson
Mike Golden vs Buddy Rose
Rex King vs Al Madril

11/12/88 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Mike Golden beat Al Madril
Buddy Rose beat Art Barr
Grappler beat Top Gun
Scott Peterson beat Abudda Dein (strap match)
Steve Doll beat Matt Borne via blood stoppage

11/18/88 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Top Gun, Steve Doll and Scott Peterson d. The Grappler and Abudda Dein, and Matt Borne
Al Madril d. Mike Golden
Top Gun d. Art Barr
Steve Doll d. Buddy Rose

11/19/88 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Matt Borne drew Top Gun
Rip Oliver beat CW Bergstrom
Steve Doll & Scott Peterson beat Abudda Dein & Grappler COR
Al Madril drew Art Barr
Buddy Rose beat Mike Golden

11/24/88 Salem, OR - Armory
$2,500 Battle Royal
--Six Man Tage Cage Backstreet Survival Match--
plus more matches..

12/2/88 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
--Battle Royal--
Entrants: Steve Doll, Abudda Dein, Al Madril, Scott Peterson, Art Crews, Art Barr, The Grappler, CW Bergstrom, Rex King
Steve Doll vs Abudda Dein
Art Barr vs Art Crews
Scott Peterson vs Al Madril
Rex King vs Matt Burns (Borne?)

12/3/88 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
coal miner's glove match
Top Gun beat Abudda Dein
Steve Doll beat Al Madril dq
Art Barr drew CW Bergstrom
Buddy Rose & Art Crews drew Steve Doll & Scott Peterson

12/6/88 Hoquiam, WA
Top Gun beat Buddy Rose (coal miner's glove match)
Steve Doll beat Colonel DeBeers dq
Scott Peterson drew Matt Borne
Top Gun beat Al Madril

12/9/88 Eugene, OR - Fairgrounds
Top Gun vs Buddy Rose
Col. DeBeers vs Mike Golden
Steve Doll vs Abudda Dein
Scott Peterson vs Al Madril
Matt Borne vs Art Barr

12/10/88 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Art Crews beat Scott Peterson
Al Madril drew Rex King
Steve Doll beat Abudda Dein dq
Grappler beat Tatsumi Fujinami to win the Northwest Title
Mask vs Hair
Top Gun beat Buddy Rose
Matt BOrne beat Art Barr dq
boot camp match
Colonel DeBeers beat Mike Golden

12/12/88 Longview, WA
Steve Doll & Scott Peterson & Mike Golden beat Matt Borne & CW Bergstrom & Al Madril
Top Gun beat Abudda Dein
Steve Doll beat Rex King
Scott Peterson drew Al Madril

12/16/88 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
$1000, 10 Man Battle Royal
Entrants: Abudda Dein, Mike Golden, Steve Doll, Matt Borne, Al Madril, Art Crews, Rex King, Top Gun, Karl Styles, Scott Peterson
Abudda Dein vs Top Gun
Matt Borne vs Steve Doll
Karl Styles vs Rex King
Al Madril vs Mike Golden
Art Crews vs Scott Peterson

12/17/88 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Top Gun beat Carl Styles
Art Barr beat Al Madril dq
Buddy Rose beat Rex King
Art Crews drew Mike Golden
Abudda Dein & Matt Borne beat Steve Doll & Scott Peterson

12/25/88 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Top Gun beat Grappler to win the Northwest Title (cage match)
Buddy Rose won battle royal
Matt Borne & Abudda Dein beat Steve Doll & Scott Peterson
Carl Styles beat Rex King
boot camp match
Colonel DeBeers beat Art Barr
Buddy Rose drew Mike Golden

12/29/88 Salem, OR - Armory
Top Gun vs Col. DeBeers
Midgets Tag Team

12/30/88 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Steve Doll and Scott Peterson vs The Grappler and Abudda Dein
Buddy Rose vs Mike Golden
Art Barr vs Matt Borne
Al Madril vs Rex King
Karl Styles vs Top Gun

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Wed Mar 17th, 2021 03:56 pm
  PM Quote Reply
26th Post
cman73

 

Joined: Tue Jul 12th, 2016
Location:  
Posts: 1079
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
1/5/89 Salem, OR - Armory
Top Gun won annual Salem City Championship
Coconut Willie beat Cowboy Lang
--no other results listed--

1/6/89 Eugene, OR - Fairgrounds
Steve Doll and Scott Peterson vs The Grapple and Abudda Dein (No DQ)
Top Gun vs Karl Styles
Al Madril vs Mike Golden
Rex King vs Col. DeBeers

1/7/89 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Steve Doll & Scott Peterson beat Grappler & Abudda Dein to win the Northwest Tag Team Titles
Karl Styles beat Rex King,
Top Gun beat Al Madril,
Coconut Willie & Rex King beat Karl Styles & Cowboy Lang.

1/11/89 Seattle, WA (4,000)
Col. DeBeers fought Mike Golden to a draw
Top Gun defeated Abduda Dein via disqualification
Buddy Rose & the Grappler defeated the Junkyard Dog & Ivan Koloff
Steve Doll & Scott Peterson defeated the Russian Assassins
NWA World Champion: Ric Flair defeated Sting
Lex Luger, Rick Steiner, & Dick Murdoch defeated the Road Warriors & Ray Candy
Road Warrior Hawk won a bunkhouse battle royal

1/12/89 Portland, OR - Coliseum
NWA World Champion: Ric Flair beat Sting,
Lex Luger & Rick Steiner & Top Gun beat Road Warriors & Commando Ray Candy,
Dick Murdoch beat Col. Debeers dq,
Scott Peterson & STeve Doll beat Russian Assassins (Angel of Death and Jack Victory),
Grappler & Buddy Rose beat Junkyard Dog & Ivan Koloff,
Rex King beat Al Madril,
Karl Styles beat Mike Golden.

1/13/89 Eugene, OR - Fairgrounds
The Grappler vs Karl Styles
Abudda Dein vs Mike Golden
Buddy Rose vs Scott Peterson
Al Madril vs Steve Doll
Top Gun vs Col. DeBeers
Cowboy Lang vs Coconut Willie

1/14/89 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Buddy Rose beat Art Crews,
Southern Rockers beat Al Madril & Col. DeBeers,
COl. Debeers beat Art Barr,
Abudda Dein beat Top Gun to win the Northwest Television Title
Karl Styles beat Rex King.

1/20/89 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Top Gun vs The Grappler (coal miners glove)
Scott Peterson and Steve Doll vs Al Madril and Abudda Dein
Buddy Rose vs Mike Golden
Karl Styles vs Rex King

1/21/89 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Top Gun beat Al Madril,
Art Barr beat Rex King,
Abudda Dein beat Karl Styles dq,
COl. DeBeers beat Mike Golden,
Southern Rockers beat Grappler & Buddy Rose.

1/26/89 Salem, OR - Armory
Scott Peterson, Steve Doll and Art Barr d. The Grappler, Buddy Rose and Art Crews
Karl Styles d. Top Gun DQ
Al Madril d. Mike Golden
Rex King DREW Abudda Dein

1/28/89 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Karl Styles beat Abudda Dein loser leaves town to win the Northwest Television Title
Col. DeBeers & Buddy Rose beat Scott Peterson & Steve Doll to win the Northwest Tag Team Titles
Grappler beat Top Gun to win the Northwest Title,
Mike Golden drew Joey Jackson,
Johnny Boyd beat Rex King,
Art Barr beat Al Madril dq.


1/30/89 Tenino, WA
Scott peterson won battle royal,
Steve Doll beat Grappler coal miners glove match,
BUddy Rose drew Scott Peterson,
Johnny Boyd beat Rex King.

2/3/89 Eugene, OR - Fairgrounds
Beetle Juice, Scott Peterson and Steve Doll vs The Grappler, Buddy Rose and Col. DeBeers
Karl Styles vs Mike Golden
Jonathan Boyd vs Rex King
Al Madril vs Joey Jackson

2/4/89 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Joey Jackson beat Rex King,
Buddy Rose & Col. DeBeers drew Steve Doll & Scott Peterson,
Grappler beat Top Gun mask vs mask,
Beetlejuice beat Joey Jackson,
Steve Doll beat Col. DeBeers dq,
Karl Styles beat Mike Golden.

2/9/89 Salem, OR - Armory
Scott Peterson d. Karl Styles DQ
Beetle Juice NC Al Madril
Steve Doll and Top Gun d. Buddy Rose and The Grappler
Rex King DREW Joey Jackson

2/10/89 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Steve Doll, Scott Peterson & Bettlejuice beat Col. DeBeers, Playboy Buddy Rose & The Grappler
Carl Styles beat Mike Golden
Top Gun beat Al Madril by DQ
Rex King drew Joey Jackson

2/11/89 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Top Gun & Steve Doll & Carl Styles & Beetlejuice beat Grappler & Joey Jackson &
Al Madril & Col. DeBeers,
Top GUn beat Steve Doll,
Scott Peterson beat CW Bergstrom,
Joey Jackson beat Mike Golden,
Al Madril beat Rex King.

2/16/89 Salem, OR - Armory
--8 Man Elimination Tag Team Match

2/17/89 Eugene, OR - Fairgrounds
Col. DeBeers, Al Madril, The Grappler and Joey Jackson vs Beetle Juice, Steve Doll, Top Gun and Karl Styles (elimination, $5000 to winner)
Buddy Rose vs Mike Golden
Joey Jackson vs Scott Peterson
Matt Borne vs Rex King

2/18/89 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Nord The Barbarian beat Mike GOlden,
Steve Doll beat Buddy Rose,
Col. DeBeers beat Carl Styles,
Beetlejuice beat Al Madril lumberjack strap match,
Scotty The Body beat Rex King,
Grappler beat Scott Peterson.

2/19/89 Silverton, OR - Silverton High School Gym

2/22/89 St. Helens, OR
Carl Styles & Steve DOll & Top Gun & Scott Peterson beat Grappler & Joey Jackson & AL Madril & Col DeBeers, -- Carl Styles was last one left,
Steve Doll drew AL Madril,
Scotty The Body beat Mike Golden,
Scott Peterson beat Joey Jackson.

2/25/89 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Nord The Barbarian drew Carl Styles,
Top Gun beat Al Madril dq,
Matt Borne beat Mike Golden,
Grappler beat Beetlejuice,
Steve DOll beat CW Bergstrom,
Scotty The Body drew Scott Peterson.

3/3/89 Eugene, OR - Fairgrounds
Beetle Juice vs Al Madril (Lumberjack Strap)
Matt Boren and The Grappler vs Top Gun and Karl Styles
Steve Doll vs Scotty The Body
Scott Peterson vs Joey Jackson

3/4/89 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Beetlejuice & Karl Styles & TOp Gun beat Matt Borne & Grappler & Nord The Barbarian,
Scotty The Body drew Scott Peterson,
Steve Doll beat AL Madril dq,
Col. DeBeers beat Rex King,
COl. DeBeers & Scotty The Body drew Scott Peterson & Steve Doll.

3/10/89 Eugene, OR - Fairgounds
Col. DeBeers, The Grappler, and Matt Borne vs Top Gun, Beetle Juice and Karl Styles
Plus 4 other matches including The Southern Rockers, Al Madril and Scotty the Body

3/11/89 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Grappler & Matt Borne no contest Beetlejuice & Karl Styles,
Top Gun beat Al Madril,
Matt Borne beat Rex King,
Steve Doll & Scott Peterson beat Joey Jackson & COl. DeBeers,
Scotty The Body beat Mike GOlden.

3/16/89 Salem, OR - Armory
Steve DOll beat Rex King,
Scott Peterson beat Col. DeBeers dq,
Top Gun beat Joey Jackson,
Steve Doll beat Scotty The Body dq,
Beetlejuice & Karl Styles beat Grappler & AL Madril.

3/17/89 Eugene, OR - Fairgrounds
Karl Styles vs The Grappler
Beetle Juice vs Matt Borne
Steve Doll and Scott Peterson vs Scotty the Body and Al Madril
Top Gun vs Joey Jackson
Rex King vs Col. DeBeers

3/18/89 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Rex King beat Al Madril dq,
Scott Peterosn beat Steve Doll,
Top Gun beat Joey Jackson,
Nord The Barbarian drew Johnny Boyd,
Beetlejuice beat Scotty The Body dq,
Grappler drew Karl Styles,
Buddy Rose beat Mike Golden.

3/24/89 Eugene, OR - Fairgrounds
Karl Styles vs The Grappler
Jonathan Boyd vs Steve Doll
Scotty the Body vs Beetle Juice
Al Madril vs Top Gun
plus more..

3/25/89 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Karl Styles beat CW Bergstrom,
Scott Peterson beat Rex King,
Johnny Boyd & Brian Adams no contest Nord The Barbarian & Buddy Rose,
Beetlejuice beat Joey Jackson,
Steve DOll beat AL Madril dq,
Top Gun beat Scotty The Body COR.

3/28/89 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Rex King beat Scotty The Body COR,
Top Gun beat Col. DeBeers dq,
Beetlejuice beat Matt BOrne hair match,
Scott Peterson beat Steve Doll dq,
Johnny Boyd & Brian Adams & Karl Styles beat Nord The Barbarian & Grappler & Buddy Rose.

3/30/89 Salem, OR - Armory
Top Gun drew Col. DeBeers,
Beetlejuice beat Matt Borne,
Al Madril beat Scott PEterson,
Scotty The Body beat Steve Doll dq,
Karl Styles & Johnny BOyd & Brian Adams drew Grappler & Nord The Barbarian & Buddy Rose.

3/31/89 Eugene, OR - Fairgrounds
Nord the Barbarian, The Grappler and Al Madril vs Karl Styles, Jonathan Boyd, Brian Adams (Steel Cage)
Scotty the Body vs Steve Doll
Top Gun vs Scott Peterson
Beetle Juice vs Joey Jackson

4/1/89 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Scotty The Body beat Rex King,
Beetlejuice beaty CW Bergstrom,
Scott Peterson beat steve Doll dq,
Karl Styles beat Grappler to win the Northwest Title
Top Gun beat Joey Jackson,
Al Madril drew Johnny Boyd.

4/6/89 Salem, OR - Armory
Karl Styles & Brian Adams beat Grappler & Col. DeBeers dq,
Beetlejuice drew Buddy Rose,
Scott Peterson beat Joey Jackson,
AL Madril beat Top Gun,
Scotty The Body beat Steve Doll.

4/7/89 Eugene, OR - Fairgrounds
Karl Styles vs The Grappler
Cowboy Lang vs Coconut Willie
Scotty the Body and Col. DeBeers vs Steve Doll and Top Gun
Scott Peterson vs Buddy Rose
Jonathan Boyd vs Al Madril

4/8/89 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Nord The Barbarian no contest Brian Adams strap match,
Karl Styles beat Joey Jackson,
Col. DeBeers beat Beetlejuice dq,
Buddy Rose dcor Top Gun,
Scott Peterson beat Steve Doll,
Scotty The Body beat Rex King.

4/11/89 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Nord The Barbarian & Grappler beat Brian Adams & Karl Styles double strap match,
Steve Doll & Beetlejuice beat Scott Peterson & Scotty The Body dq,
COl. DeBeers drew Top Gun,
Al Madril beat Rex King.

4/12/89 Sandy, OR
Karl Styles & Midnight Soldier (Brian Adams) beat Grappler & Nord double strap
match dq,
Johnny Boyd drew Scott Peterson,
Top Gun beat Al Madril ,
Scotty The Body beat Steve Doll,
Beetlejuice beat Buddy Rose dq.

4/13/89 Salem, OR - Armory
Midnight Soldier & Karl Styles beat Nord The Barbarian & Grappler dq,
Scotty The Body beat Top Gun,
Beetlejuice beat Col. DeBeers dq,
Johnny Boyd drew Scott Peterson,
Steve Doll beat Joey Jackson.

4/14/89 Eugene, OR - Fairgrounds
Nord the Barbarian and The Grappler vs Karl Styles and Brian Adams
Scotty the Body vs Steve Doll
Col. DeBeers vs Top Gun
Al Madril vs Scott Peterson

4/15/89 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Midnight Soldier beat Joey Jackson,
Nord The Barbarian beat Rex King,
top Gun beat Al Madril COR,
Grappler beat Karl Styles to win the Northwest Title
Scotty The Body & Scott Peterson beat Steve Doll & Beetlejuice.

4/21/89 Eugene, OR - Fairgrounds
Karl Styles vs The Grappler
Steve Doll and Beetle Juice vs Scotty the Body and Scott Peterson
Jonathan Boyd vs Buddy Rose
Al Madril vs Top Gun

4/22/89 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Buddy Rose beat Top Gun COR,
Karl Styles beat Grappler to win the Northwest Title
Steve Doll beat CW Bergstrom,
Johnny Boyd beat Joey Jackson,
Midnight Soldier beat Al Madril dq,
Scott Peterson & Scotty The Body beat Beetlejuice & Rex King dq.

4/?/89 Grants Pass, OR
Karl Styles beat Grappler,
Midnight Soldier & Beetlejuice & Steve Doll beat Buddy Rose & AL Madril & Scotty The Body,
Scott Peterson beat Johnny Boyd,
Rex King beat Al Madril.

4/27/89 Salem, OR - Armory
Scotty The Body & Scott Peterson beat steve Doll & Beetlejuice,
Johnny Boyd beat Buddy Rose,
Midnight Soldier beat Col. DeBeers dq,
Top Gun drew AL Madril,
Grappler beat Karl Styles.

4/29/89 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
--Northwest Tag Team Title Tournament-- (Vacant when Buddy Rose is injured in March)
Col. DeBeers & Nord The Barbarian beat Midnight Soldier & Rex King,
Karl Styles & Grappler beat Beetlejuice & Johnny Boyd,
CW Bergstrom & Scotty The Body beat Buddy Rose & Top Gun,
Steve Doll & Scott PEterson beat Al Madril & Joey Jackson,
Col. DeBeers & Nord The Barbarian beat Karl Styles & Grappler COR,
Steve Doll & Scott Peterson beat Scotty The Body & CW Bergstrom,
Steve Doll & Scott Peterson beat Nord & Col. DeBeers to win vacant Northwest Tag Team Titles

5/2/89 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Steve Doll & Scott Peterson beat Grappler & Nord The Barbarian dq,
Scotty The Body drew Beetlejuice,
Karl Styles beat Al Madril,
Top Gun beat Rex King,
Buddy Rose drew JOhnny Boyd.

5/4/89 Salem, OR - Armory
Karl Styles & Beetlejuice beat Scotty The Body & Grappler dq,
Steve Doll & Scott Peterson beat AL Madril & Scotty The Body,
Midnight Soldier beat Rex King,
Top Gun beat BUddy Rose dq.

5/5/89 Eugene, OR - Fairgrounds
12 Man $1,500 Battle Royal
Steve Doll and Scott Peterson vs The Grappler and Al Madril
Beetle Juice vs Buddy Rose
Scotty the Body vs Top Gun
Joey Jackson vs Jonathan Boyd
Carl Styles vs Col. DeBeers

5/6/89 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Roddy Piper VS Nord The Barbarian,
Grappler beat Karl Styles,
Scotty The Body beat Rex King,
Steve Doll & Scott Peterson beat AL Madril & CW Bergstrom,
Top Gun beat Johnny Boyd dq,
Beetlejuice beat Buddy Rose dq.

5/7/89 Umatilla, OR
Johnny Boyd drew Top Gun,
Karl Styles beat Grappler,
Steve Doll & Scott Peterson beat Scotty The Body & Buddy Rose,
Scott Peterson beat Col. DeBeers.

5/10/89 Woodburn, OR
Top Gun beat Al Madril,
BUddy Rose & Scotty The BOdy beat Southern Rockers dq.

5/12/89 Eugene, OR - Fairgrounds
Carl Styles, Steve Doll and Scott Peterson vs The Grappler, Scotty the Body and Al Madril
Beetle Juice vs Jonathan Boyd
The Midnight Soldier vs Col. DeBeers
Top Gun vs Rex King

5/13/89 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Karl Styles beat Grappler cage match,
Johnny Boyd beat Rex King,
Steve Doll beat Scotty The Body I Quit match,
Beetlejuice beat CW Bergstrom,
Top Gun drew AL Madril,
Scott Peterson beat Buddy Rose dq.

5/14/89 Estacada, OR
Karl Styles beat Grappler cage match.

5/15/89 McMinville, OR
Karl Styles beat Grappler cage match.

5/16/89 Astoria, OR
Karl Styles beat Grappler cage match.

5/17/89 Gresham, OR
Karl Styles beat Grappler cage match,
Buddy Rose beat Rex King,
Steve Doll & Scott Peterson beat Johnny Boyd & Scotty The Body.

5/18/89 Salem, OR - Armory
Grappler drew Karl Styles cage match,
Steve Doll & Scott Peterson beat Scotty The Body & Al Madril,
Beetlejuice beat Buddy Rose dq,
Top Gun drew Johnny Boyd,
Rex King beat CW Bergstrom.

5/19/89 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Karl Styles beat Grappler cage match.
Scott Peterson and Steve Doll vs Buddy Rose and Al Madril
Scotty the Body vs Beetle Juice
Jonathan Boyd vs Top Gun

5/20/89 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Midnight Soldier beat John Nord dq,
Al Madril drew Beetlejuice,
Steve Doll beat Johnny Boyd,
Scott Peterson beat Scotty The Body dq,
Scotty The Body beat Top Gun,
Joey Jackson beat Karl Styles dq,
Buddy Rose beat Rex King.

5/25/89 Salem, OR - Armory
Beetlejuice won battle royal,
Grappler beat Top Gun,
Steve Doll & Scott Peterson beat Johnny Boyd & COl. DeBeers dq,
Al Madril beat Karl Styles,
Scotty The Body drew Beetlejuice.

5/27/89 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Steve Doll & Scott Peterson won lotto battle royal,
Steve DOll & Scott Peterson beat AL Madril & CW Bergstrom,
Karl Styles dcor COl. DeBeers,
Beetlejuice beat Johnny Boyd dq,
Scotty The Body beat Rex King,
Midnight Soldier beat Grappler dq.

5/??/89 Bremerton, WA - Puget Sound Naval Shipyard
Top Gun DREW Jonathan Boyd
Al Madril d. Rex King
Coconut Willie d. Cowboy Lang
Scotty the Body and Jonathan Boyd d. Steve Doll and Scott Peterson
Karl Styles d. The Grappler
Scott Peterson won $2,000 BR

6/1/89 Salem, OR - Armory
Karl Styles beat Grappler cowbell match,
Scott Peterson beat Al Madril,
Steve Doll beat Johnny Boyd,
Top Gun drew Scotty The Body,
Beetlejuice beat Joey Jackson.

6/2/89 Eugene, OR - Fairgrounds
Karl Styles vs The Grappler (Bull Rope Match)
Steve Doll and Scott Peterson vs Scotty the Body and Jonathan Boyd
Beetle Juice vs Col. DeBeers
Top Gun vs Al Madril

6/3/89 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Steve Doll & Scott Peterson beat Johnny Boyd & Scotty The Body dq,
Top Gun beat Joey Jackson,
Beetlejuice beat CW Bergstrom,
Rex King beat AL Madril,
Midnight Soldier beat Grappler dq.

6/8/89 Woodburn, OR
Johnny Boyd & Scotty The Body beat Steve Doll & Scott Peterson,
Beetlejuice beat Grappler dq,
Midnight Soldier (Brian Adams) beat Al Madril dq,
Top Gun beat Joey Jackson.

6/9/89 Eugene, OR - Fairgrounds
Steve Doll and Scott Peterson vs Scotty the Body and Jonathan Boyd
Beetle Juice vs Al Madril
The Grappler vs Top Gun
Col. DeBeers vs Rex King

6/10/89 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Grappler drew Billy Jack Haynes,
Steve DOll & Scott Peterson beat Joey Jackson & CW Bergstrom,
Johnny Boyd & Scotty The Body beat Rex King & Top Gun,
Midnight SOldier drew Col. DeBeers.

6/12/89 Coos Bay, OR - Marshfield HS Gym

6/15/89 Salem, OR - Armory
Top Gun drew Col. DeBeers,
Steve DOll beat scotty The Body,
Grappler beat Beetlejuice,
Al Madril beat Rex King,
Scott Peterson beat Johnny Boyd dq.

6/16/89 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
The Grappler vs. Billy Jack Haynes (No Holds Barred)
Scotty the Body vs. Steve Doll
Scott Peterson vs. Kangaroo Boyd
Beatlejuice vs. Joey Jackson
Top Gun vs. Al Madril

6/17/89 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Billy Jack Haynes drew Grappler,
Top Gun beat Scotty The Body,
Rex King beat Johnny Boyd dq,
Beetlejuice beat Al Madril,
Steve Doll & Scott Peterson beat Col. DeBeers & Joey Jackson.

6/18/89 Woodland, WA - Woodland High School
Scotty the Body, The Grappler, Beatlejuice, Top Gun and Lord Jonathan Boyd

6/21/89 Hillsboro, OR
Top Gun & Beetlejuic beat Grappler & Al Madril,
Beetlejuice beat Al madril,
Scott Peterson beat Johnny Boyd dq,
Scotty The Body beat Steve Doll,
Midnight Soldier beat Joey Jackson.

6/22/89 Salem, OR - Armory
Top Gun beat Midnight Soldier,
Scott Peterson beat scotty The Body dq,
Steve Doll beat Johnny Boyd,
Beetlejuice beat Col. DeBeers dq,
Midnight Soldier beat Al Madril Dq.

6/24/89 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Billy Jack Haynes beat Grappler COR
Steve Doll beat Scotty The Body,
Beetlejuice beat Joey Jackson,
Scott Peterson beat Al Madril dq,
Top Gun drew Midnight Soldier.

6/29/89 Salem, OR - Armory
Al Madril beat Top Gun,
Grappler drew Midnight Soldier,
Beetlejuic beat COl. DeBeers,
Steve Doll & Scott Peterson beat Johnny Boyd & Scotty The Body.

6/30/89 Eugene, OR - Fairgrounds
The Grappler vs The Midnight Soldier
Beetle Juice vs Al Madril
Scott Peterson vs Jonathan Boyd
Steve Doll vs Joey Jackson
Top Gun vs Scotty the Body

7/1/89 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Billy Jack Haynes beat Grappler stretcher match,
Scotty The Body & Johnny Boyd beat Steve Doll & Scott Peterson,
Midnight Soldier beat CW Bergstrom,
Beetlejuice beat COl. DeBeers,
AL Madril beat Rex King.

7/4/89 Central Point, OR
Steve Doll & Beetlejuice beat Grappler & Johnny Boyd,
Top Gun beat Rex King,
Steve Doll drew Scotty The Body,
Beetlejuice beat Joey Jackson.

7/6/89 Salem, OR - Armory
AL Madril & Johnny BOyd & Scotty The Body beat Steve Doll & Scott Peterson & Beetlejuice
Scott Peterson beat Grappler dq,
Top GUn beat Rex King,
Midnight Soldier drew Joey Jackson.

7/7/89 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Rex King won battle royal,
Scott PEterosn beat Grappler dq,
Beetlejuic beat Col. DeBeers dq,
Top Gun beat Rex King,
Scotty The Body drew Steve Doll.

7/8/89 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Beetlejuice beat AL Madril,
Scotty The Body & Top Gun beat Steve Doll & Scott PEterson to win the Northwest Tag Team Titles

7/13/89 Salem, OR - Armory
The Midnight Soldier DREW Al Madril
Rex King d. The Grappler DQ
Beetle Juice d. Joey Jackson
Steve Doll NC Top Gun (Coal Miner's Glove Match)
Top Gun and Scotty the Body d. Scott Peterson and Steve Doll

7/14/89 Eugene, OR - Fairgrounds
Top Gun and Scotty the Body vs Steve Doll and Scott Peterson
Beetle Juice vs Jonathan Boyd
Al Madril vs The Midnight Soldier
Also Carl Styles and more..

7/15/89 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Karl Styles & BIlly Jack Haynes beat Nord The Barbarian & Grappler dq,
Beetlejuice beat CW Bergstrom,
Top Gun & Scotty The Body beat Joey Jackson & Rex King,
Scott Peterson beat Johnny Boyd dq.

7/20/89 Salem, OR - Armory
The Midnight Soldier d. Joey Jackson
Rex King DREW Col. DeBeers
Karl Styles d. The Grappler
Scott Peterson, Steve Doll and Beetle Juice d. Jonathan Boyd, Scotty the Body and Top Gun

7/21/89 Eugene, OR - Fairgrounds
Carl Styles vs The Grappler
Steve Doll vs Top Gun
Scott the Body vs Beetle Juice
Scott Peterson vs Col. DeBeers
Jonathan Boyd vs The Midnight Soldier

7/22/89 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Scott Peterson & STeve Doll & Beetlejuice beat Scotty The Body & Top Gun & Johhny Boyd
Karl Styles beat Grappler dq,
Matman beat Moondog Moretti,
Rex King beat Al Madril,
Top Gun beat Joey Jackson loser leaves town match.

--Northwest Tag Team Titles Vacant when Scotty the Body and Top Gun split up--

7/27/89 Salem, OR - Armory
Scotty The Body & Johnny Boyd beat steve Doll & Top Gun cage match,
Grappler drew Scott Peterson,
Midnight Soldier beat Al Madril dq,
Karl Styles beat Col. DeBeers.

7/28/89 Eugene, OR - Fairgrounds
Steve Doll and Top Gun vs Scotty the Body and Jonathan Boyd (Cage)
Carl Styles vs The Grappler
Col. DeBeers vs Scott Peterson
Al Madril vs Rex King

7/29/89 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Top Gun & Steve Doll beat Johnny Boyd & Scotty The Body cage match,
CW Bergstromb beat Billy Jack Haynes's photo,
Scott Peterson beat Rex King,
Beetlejuice beat Grappler dq,
Karl Styles beat Al Madril.

8/3/89 Salem, OR - Armory
Karl Styles beat Al Madril,
Cowboy Lang drew Coconut Willie,
Beetlejuice beat Grappler dq,
Steve Doll & Scott Peterson beat Johnny BOyd & Col. DeBeers,
Top GUn beat Scotty The Body.

8/4/89 Eugene, OR - Fairgrounds
Top Gun vs Scotty the Body (winner gets to whip loser 10 times with leather strap)
The Grappler and Jonathan Boyd vs Steve Doll and Scott Peterson
Carl Styles vs Al Madril
Beetle Juice vs Joey Jackson
Coconut Willie vs Cowboy Lang

8/5/89 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Steve Doll & Scott Peterson beat Grappler & Johnny Boyd,
Karl Styles beat COl. DeBeers dq,
Scotty The Body beat Top Gun loser leaves town match to win vacant Northwest Tag Team Titles (Scotty the Body chooses The Grappler as his partner.)
Rex King beat Al Madril,
Rip Oliver beat Beetlejuice.

8/10/89 Salem, OR - Armory
Karl Styles beat Scotty The Body dq,
Steve Doll beat Al Madril,
Scott Peterson beat Johnny Boyd dq,
Beetlejuice & Coconut Willie beat Grappler & Cowboy Lang.

8/11/89 Eugene, OR - Fairgrounds
Coconut Willie, Steve Doll and Scott Peterson vs Cowboy Lang, The Grappler and Jonathan Boyd
Carl Styles vs Scotty the Body
Beetle Juice vs Al Madril
Tom McKee (McGee?) vs Rex King

8/12/89 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Matman & Beetlejuice beat Rip Oliver & Al Madril,
Karl Styles beat Nord The Barbarian dog collar dq,
Grappler & Scotty The Body beat Scott PEterson & Steve Doll (Peterson leaves),
Rex KIng beat Johnny Boyd dq.

8/16/89 Gresham, OR
Karl Styles beat Grappler dog collar match,
Beetlejuice & Coconut Willie beat Al Madril & Cowboy Lang,
Scott Peterson beat Johnny BOyd dq,
Steve Doll beat scotty The Body lumberjack match.

8/17/89 Woodburn, OR
AL Madril drew Rex King,
Scotty The Body & Cowboy Lang beat Beetlejuice & Coconut Willie,
Steve DOll beat Scotty The Body,
Karl Styles beat Grappler dq, Dog Collar match.

8/18/89 Albany, OR - West Albany Field House
The Grappler vs Karl Styles (Cage Match)
Coconut Willie vs Cowboy Lang
Scotty the Body and Jonathan Boyd vs Scott Peterson and Steve Doll
plus more..

8/19/89 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Bill Francis beat Nord The Barbarian dq,
Karl Styles beat Grappler dog collar,
Rex King & Coconut Willie beat Johnny Boyd & Cowboy Lang snake in the box,
Scotty The Body beat Beetlejuice COR,
Steve Doll beat Al Madril.

8/25/89 Eugene, OR - Fairgrounds
Steve Doll and Rex King vs The Grappler and Scotty the Body
Beetle Juice vs Jonathan Boyd
Carl Styles vs Al Madril
Bill Francis vs CW Bergstrom

8/26/89 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
John Nord no decision Bill Francis,
Beetlejuice beat Johnny Boyd dq,
Rex King & Steve Doll beat Grappler & Scotty The Body to win Northwest Tag Team Titles
Karl Styles beat Al Madril,
Jeff Warner Maximum Overdrive beat CW Bergstrom.

9/1/89 Eugene, OR - Fairgrounds
Bill Francis, Rex King and Steve Doll vs The Grappler, Scotty the Body and Jonathan Boyd
Maximum Overdrive vs Al Madril
Col. DeBeers vs Carl Styles
Beetle Juice vs CW Bergstrom

9/2/89 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
--Northwest Title Tournament-- (Title was vacated back in June with Karl Styles was injured)
Beetlejuice drew Steve Doll (Beetlejuice wins coin flip),
Scotty The Body VS Johnny Boyd (Boyd withdraws from tournament after being paid off),
Grappler beat Moondog Moretti,
Karl Styles beat CW Bergstrom,
Rex King beat Midnight Soldier dq,
Beetlejuice ddq Al Madril both eliminated,
Karl Styles beat Grappler dq,
Scotty The Body beat Rex King dq,
Scotty The Body beat Karl Styles to win the vacant Northwest Title,
Bill Francis beat Nord The Barbarian Sudden impact match.

9/8/89 Albany, OR - Boys and Girls Club
Carl Styles vs. Rex King
Al Madril vs. Bill Francis
Maximum Overdrive and The Beetlejuice vs. The Grappler and Jonathan Boyd
Scotty the Body vs. Steve Doll (Coal Miner's Glove Match)

9/9/89 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Bill Francis drew Al Madril,
Johnny BOyd beat Jeff Warner Maximum Overdrive,
Karl Styles beat CW Bergstrom,
Beetlejuice beat Brian Adams dq,
Grappler & Scotty The Body drew Rex King & Steve Doll. (Northwest Tag Team Titles held up)

9/14/89 Salem, OR - Armory
Col. DeBeers drew Jeff Warner,
Bill Francis beat Johnny Boyd dq,
Rex King beat Al Madril dq,
Brian Adams & Grappler beat Karl Styles & Jeff Warner,
Steve Doll beat Scotty The Body,
Bill Francis won battle royal.

9/15/89 Eugene, OR - Fairgrounds
Scotty the Body vs Steve Doll
The Grappler and Col. DeBeers vs Bill Francis and Carl Styles
Rex King vs Jonathan Boyd
Jeff Warner vs Al Madril

9/16/89 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Steve Doll & Rex King beat Grappler & Scotty The Body to win held up Northwest Tag Team Titles
Bill Francis beat Johnny Boyd,
Nord The Barbarian beat Jeff Warner,
Al Madril beat Col. DeBeers dq,
Karl Styles drew Brian Adams.

9/21/89 Salem, OR - Armory
Steve Doll d. Scotty the Body DQ (Jonathan Boyd handcuffed to Rex King)
The Grappler and Brian Adams d. Rex King and Karl Styles
Bill Francis d. Al Madril DQ
Rex King d. Col. DeBeers
Jonathan Boyd d. CW Bergstrom

9/22/89 Eugene, OR - Fairgrounds
Nord the Barbarian vs Bill Francis
Steve Doll vs The Grappler
Scotty the Body vs Rex King
plus 3 more..

9/23/89 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Nord The Barbarian won battle royal,
Steve Doll beat Johnny BOyd dq,
Grappler drew Rip Oliver,
Rex King beat Scotty The Body,
Beetlejuice beat Al Madril.

9/24/89 Albany, OR - Boys and Girls Club
Carl Styles vs. Jonathan Boyd
The Beetlejuice vs. Scotty the Body
Al Madril vs. Rex King
Steve Doll, Rex King and Bill Francis vs. Nord the Barbarian, Brian Adams and ???

9/29/89 Eugene, OR - Fairgrounds
Nord the Barbarian and Brian Adams vs Bill Francis and Carl Styles
The Grappler vs Beetle Juice
Scotty the Body vs Steve Doll
Jonathan Boyd vs Rex King
Al Madril vs Jeff Warner

9/30/89 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Grappler drew Rip Oliver,
Karl Styles & Bill Francis beat Nord The Barbarian & Brian Adams COR<
Steve Doll beat Al Madril,
Beetlejuice beat Scotty The Body COR<
Rex King beat Johnny Boyd.

10/5/89 Salem, OR - Armory
Steve Doll and Rex King d. Scotty the Body and The Grappler DQ
Bill Francis d. Brian Adams DQ
Karl Styles d. Al Madril
Rex King d. Jonathan Boyd DQ

10/6/89 Eugene, OR - Fairgrounds
Steve Doll vs Scotty the Body
Bill Francis vs Brian Adams (Kendo Stick Match)
The Grappler vs Beetle Juice
Al Madril vs Rex King
Carl Styles vs Jonathan Boyd

10/7/89 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
The Juicer d. Moondog Moretti
Al Madril d. Carl Styles DQ
Rex King d. Scotty the Body to win the the Northwest Title
Steve Doll d. Jonathan Boyd COR
The Grappler NC Rip Oliver (Oliver handcuffed Rip to the ringpost, and Larry Oliver came down to help)
Bill Francis vs Brian Adams (Kendo Stick Match)

10/9/89 Longview, WA - Armory

10/11/89 Corvalis, OR - Armory
Scotty the Body vs Rex King
The Grappler and Brian Adams vs Bill Francis and Karl Styles
plus more..

10/12/89 Woodburn, OR -Armory
Brian Adams won battle royal,
Scotty The Body drew Rex King,
Beetlejuice beat Al Madril,
Grappler beat STeve Doll,
Bill Francis beat Brian Adams dq.

10/13/89 Eugene, OR - Fairgrounds
--10 Man $1,500 Battle Royal
Entrants: Steve Doll, Rex King, Bill Francis, Beetle Juice, Carl Styles, The Grappler, Brian Adams, Scotty the Body, Al Madril, Jonathan Boyd
plus 3 more matches..

10/14/89 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Scotty the Body d. Rex King to win the Northwest Title
Rip Oliver NC The Grappler (Stretcher Match)
--PNW TV Title Tournament---
Bill Francis d. Moondog Moretti
Nord the Barbarian d. Brian Adams DQ
Jonathan Boyd d. Beetlejuice DQ
Carl Styles vs Steve Doll
Al Madril d. Rex King (sub Brian Adams) COR
Al Madril won tournament for vacant Northwest Television Title (Title vacated earlier in the year when Karl Styles was injured)--note, this TV show is (was) on Youtube.  I think they were wanting to get the whole tournament in, during the show, but that did not happen.  I'm not sure who Madril beat in the finals..

10/15/89 Pineville, OR - Crooked River School Gym

10/16/89 Roseburg, OR - Fairgrounds

10/17/89 Astoria, OR - Columbia Expo Center

10/18/89 Gresham, OR - Armory

10/19/89 Salem, OR - Armory
Al Madril drew Rex King,
Grappler beat CW Bergstrom,
STeve Doll beat Johnny Boyd dq,
Grappler & Scotty The Body beat Bill Francis & Beetlejuice.

10/20/89 Eugene, OR - Fairgrounds
Nord the Barbarian vs The Grappler
Steve Doll and Rex King vs Scotty the Body and Al Madril
plus more..

10/21/89 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Scotty the Body vs Beetlejuice
Nord the Barbarian vs The Grappler
Carl Styles vs Al Madril
Bill Francis vs Jeff Warner
Col. DeBeers and Jonathan Boyd vs Rex King and Steve Doll

10/24/89 Portland, OR - Sports Arena (21st Anniversary of the Sports Arena)


10/26/89 Salem, OR - Armory
Bill Francis and Beetle Juice d. The Grappler and Scotty the Body
Jeff Warner d. Jonathan Boyd DQ
Steve Doll DREW Al Madril
Rex King d. CW Bergstrom

10/27/89 Eugene, OR - Fairgrounds
Bill Francis vs Scotty the Body (Coal Miner's Glove Match) (Jonathan Boyd barred from the building)
Al Madril vs Rex King
The Grappler vs Steve Doll
plus more.

10/28/89 Portland, OR - Sports Arena

10/29/89 The Dalles, OR - High School
Bill Francis beat Brian Adams,
Steve Doll & Rex King beat Grappler & Scotty The Body,
Johnny Boyd beat Karl Styles,
Beetlejuice beat Johnathon Holliday dq,
Al Madril drew Jeff Warner.

11/3/89 Eugene, OR - Fairgrounds
Scotty the Body vs Beetle Juice
Steve Doll and Rex King vs The Grappler and Brian Adams
Jonathan Holliday vs Carl Styles
Jeff Warner vs Al Madril

11/4/89 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Rip Oliver beat Grappler logger match,
Johnny Boyd beat Beetlejuice snake in the coffin match,
Brian Adams & jeff Warner drew Rex King & Steve Doll, (Northwest Tag Team Titles held up)
Scott The Body beat Karl Styles,
Steve Doll drew Al Madril.

11/10/89 Eugene, OR - Fairgrounds
Beetle Juice vs Scotty the Body (No DQ)
THe Grappler and Brian Adams vs Rex King and Steve Doll
Johnny Holliday vs Jeff Warner
Carl Styles vs Jonathan Boyd

11/11/89 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Steve Doll won battle royal,
Scotty The Body beat CW Bergstrom,
Karl Styles beat Johnny Boyd,
Rex King &S teve Doll beat Brian Adams & JEff Warner to win held up Northwest Tag Team Titles
Bill Francis beat Al Madril dq,
Johnathon Holiday beat Beetlejuice.

11/15/89 Gresham, OR
Brian Adams & Grappler beat Steve Doll & Rex King,
Beetlejuice drew Johnathon Holliday,
Bill Francis beat Johnny BOyd dq,
Scotty The Body beat Jeff Warner.

11/16/89 Salem, OR - Armory
Al Madril beat CW Bergstrom,
Bill Francis beat Johnny Boyd dq,
Beetlejuice beat Johnathon Holiday,
Scotty The Body beat steve Doll,
Rex King & Karl Styles beat Grappler & Brian Adams dq.

11/17/89 Eugene, OR - Fairgrounds
Beetle Juice vs Scotty the Body (Lumberjack Strap)
The Wrecking Crew (Brian Adams and The Grappler) vs Rex King and Steve Doll
plus more..

11/18/89 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Grappler beat Bill Francis,
Rip Oliver & jeff Warner beat Grappler & Brian Adams dq,
Rex King beat Al Madril,
Jeff Warner beat Johnny Boyd dq,
Rip Oliver beat Brian Adams dq,
Beetlejuice beat Johnathon Holiday,
Steve Doll beat scotty The Body dq.

11/23/89 Salem, OR - Armory - Thanksgiving Special
Karl Styles drew Johnny Boyd,
Bill Francis beat CW Bergstrom,
Beetlejuice beat Johnathon Holiday I quit match,
Brian Adams beat Jeff Warner armwrestling,
Brian Adams beat Jeff Warner,
Al Madril beat Rex King,
Johnathon Holiday beat Beetlejuice no cheating match,
Steve Doll beat Scotty The Body coal miners glove match,
Rip Oliver beat Grappler logger match,
(Loggers incuded Rip's son Larry and Alberto Mendoza from the OWF.

11/24/89 Eugene, OR - Fairgrounds
Scotty the Body and Jonathan Holiday vs Beetle Juice and Carl Styles
Brian Adams vs Jeff Warner
Steve Doll and Rex King vs The Grappler and Jonathan Boyd

11/25/89 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Steve Doll beat Col. DeBeers,
Scotty The Body beat Karl Styles,
Rex King beat Al Madril to win the Northwest Television Title
Johnny Boyd beat BIll Francis dq,
Rip Oliver & Jeff Warner beat Brian Adams & Grappler dq.

11/30/89 Salem, OR - Armory
CW Bergstrom won battle royal,
Brian Adams beat CW Bergstrom,
Grappler beat Jeff Warner dq,
Karl Styles drew Johnny Boyd,
Johnathon Holiday beat Beetlejuice dq,
Steve Doll beat Scotty The Body dq.

12/1/89 Eugene, OR - Fairgrounds
Beetle Juice, Carl Styles, Steve Doll and Rex King vs The Grappler, Scotty the Body, Brian Adams and Jonathan Holliday (8 man $2,000 Elimination)
Bill Francis vs Al Madril
plus more..

12/2/89 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Rex King beat Johnny Boyd,
Grappler & Brian Adams beat Karl Styles & Jeff Warner,
Bill Francis beat Johnathon Holiday dq,
Al Madril beat Beetlejuice,
Steve Doll beat Scotty The Body.

12/8/89 Eugene, OR - Fairgrounds
Steve Doll vs Scotty the Body (Grudge Match for Last Week's $2,000 Purse)
The Grappler vs Karl Styles
Beetle Juice vs Jonathan Holliday
Rex King vs Jonathan Boyd
Al Madril vs Jeff Warner

12/9/89 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Karl Styles beat Jonathon Holiday,
Bill Francis beat Beetlejuice,
Steve Doll beat al Madril dq,
Rex King beat Johnny Boyd SOuthern Rocker Rumble match,
Billy Jack Haynes & Jeff Warner beat Grappler & Brian Adams dq.

12/13/89 Gresham, OR
Grappler d. Bill Francis,
Al Madril beat Karl Styles,
Johnathon Holiday beat CW Bergstrom,
Rex King beat Johnny Boyd dq,
Scotty The Body beat Steve Doll.

12/14/89 Salem, OR - Armory
Grappler & Brian Adams beat Steve Doll & Rex King to win Northwest Tag Team Titles
Jeff Warner beat Johnny Boyd dq,
Al Madril beat Karl Styles,
Scotty The Body drew Beetlejuice.

12/15/89 Eugene, OR - Fairgrounds
Steve Doll and Beetle Juice vs Scotty the Body and Jonathan Holliday
The Grappler vs Jeff Warner
Bill Francis vs Jonathan Boyd
Carl Styles vs Brian Adams

12/16/89 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Karl Styles beat Johnathon Holiday,
Steve Doll drew Scotty The Body,
Billy Jack Haynes & RIp Oliver beat Brian Adams & Grappler dq,
Al Madril beat Beetlejuic,
Johhny Boyd beat Rex King Austrialian death match.

12/21/89 Salem, OR - Armory
Beetlejuice beat Al Madril dq,
Bill Francis beat Johnny Boyd,
Johnathon Holiday beat Rex King,
Rip Oliver & Billy Jack Haynes drew Grappler & Brian Adams belts held up.

12/22/89 Eugene, OR - Fairgrounds
--10 Man $1,500 Battle Royal
Rip Oliver vs Jonathan Boyd
Jonathan Holliday vs Beetle Juice
Bill Francis vs The Grappler
Jeff Warner vs Brian Adams
Al Madril vs Rex King

12/23/89 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Jeff Warner & Beetlejuice beat Al Madril & Johnathon Holiday strap match,
Grappler & Brian Adams beat Bill Francis & CW Bergstrom,
Johnny Boyd drew Rex King,

12/25/89 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Billy Jack Haynes & Rip Oliver beat Grappler & Brian Adams cage match,
Steve Doll beat Scotty The Body Texas Death Match.

12/28/89 Salem, OR - Armory
Rip Oliver and Billy Jack Haynes d. The Grappler and Brian Adams
Beetle Juice d. Scotty the Body
Steve Doll DREW Jonathan Holliday
Bill Francis d. Al Madril by submission

12/29/89 Eugene, OR - Fairgrounds
Rip Oliver vs The Grappler
Rex King and Steve Doll vs Scotty the Body and ??? (or just a handicap match?)
Beetle Juice vs Brian Adams
Al Madril vs Jeff Warner

12/30/89 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
jeff Warner won royal rumble,
Steve Doll drew Johnathon Holiday,
Scotty The Body beat Bill Francis,
Rex King beat Johnny Boyd,
Grappler beat Jeff Warner,
Billy Jack Haynes beat Al madril,
Rex King beat Brian Adams dq.

Last edited on Wed Mar 17th, 2021 04:04 pm by cman73

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Wed Mar 17th, 2021 05:12 pm
  PM Quote Reply
27th Post
One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 15266
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
I didn't see this one in career results on WrestlingData for either White Wolf or Borne.

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Fri Mar 19th, 2021 07:32 am
  PM Quote Reply
28th Post
One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 15266
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
Perhaps some collectors have calendars like this which shows quite a number of tank towns that a dedicated researcher might dissect to find smaller newspapers with advertising or results.


Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Fri Mar 19th, 2021 04:37 pm
  PM Quote Reply
29th Post
cman73

 

Joined: Tue Jul 12th, 2016
Location:  
Posts: 1079
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
Thanks OneFanGang!

I haven't stumbled across the 9/14/87 Longview, WA card, but did come across this one I didn't have..

12/7/87 Longview, WA - Mark Morris High School
The Grappler vs The Assassin
Steve Doll and Scott Peterson vs Rip Oliver and Moondog Moretti
Art Barr vs Joey Jackson
plus more..

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Wed Mar 24th, 2021 03:20 pm
  PM Quote Reply
30th Post
cman73

 

Joined: Tue Jul 12th, 2016
Location:  
Posts: 1079
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
1/4/90 Salem, OR - Armory
Jeff Warner d. Jonathan Holliday
Rex King d. Al Madril DQ
Beetlejuice d. Scotty the Body DQ
The Grappler and Brian Adams d. Rip Oliver and Jeff Warner (sub Billy Jack Haynes?)

1/6/90 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Scotty The Body beat Rip Oliver dq,
Grappler & Brian Adams beat Beetlejuice & Jeff Warner,
Johnathon Holiday beat Bill Francis COR,
Equalizer beat Rex King,
Al Madril beat Steve Doll.

1/10/90 Gresham, OR
Rip Oliver & Steve Doll beat Grappler & Brian Adams dq,
Steve Doll beat Equalizer dq,
Scotty The Body beat Rex King,
AL Madril drew Bill Francis,
Johnathon Holiday beat Beetlejuice.

1/11/90 Salem, OR - Armory
Rip Oliver and Billy Jack Haynes d. The Grappler and Brian Adams DQ (though advertisement says it's a No DQ match)
Rex King and Beetle Juice d. Al Madril and Jonathan Holliday (Texas Tornado Strap Match)
Scotty the Body d. Bill Francis
Steve Doll DREW The Equalizer

1/13/90 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Jeff Warner beat Al Madril,
Steve Doll & Ginger beat Scotty The Body & Veronica,
Beetlejuice drew Bill Francis,
Rip Oliver beat Equalizer COR,
Rex King beat Johnathon Holiday dq,
Billy Jack Haynes beat Brian Adams dq.

1/18/90 Salem, OR - Armory
CW Bergstrom d. Jonathan Holliday DQ
Bill Francis d. Brian Adams DQ
Scotty the Body d. Jeff Warner
Beetle Juice d. The Equalizer DQ
Steve Doll and Ginger d. Scotty the Body and Veronica DQ

1/20/90 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Jeff Warner beat Scotty The Body dq,
Steve DOll & Rex King drew Grappler & Brian Adams,
Ginger beat Veronica COR,
AL Madril beat Bill Francis,
Equalizer beat Rip Oliver dq,
Johnathon Holiday drew Beetlejuice.

1/25/90 Salem, OR - Armory
The Equalizer d. Jeff Warner
Steve Doll d. Brian Adams DQ
Beetle Juice DREW Jonathan Holliday
Al Madril d. Rex King to win the Northwest Television Title
Scotty the Body DREW The Grappler
Ginger d. Veronica DQ

1/27/90 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Jeff Warner beat Al Madril dq,
Ginger beat Veronica,
Steve Doll & Rex King beat Brian Adams & Grappler to win the Northwest Tag Team Titles
Beetlejuice beat Equalizer dq,
Curtis Thompson beat Scotty The Body,
Johnathon Holiday drew Bill Francis.

2/1/90 Salem, OR - Armory
Scotty The Body beat Grappler dq,
Ricky Santana beat Al Madril dq,
Beetlejuice beat Brian Adams dq,
Curtis Thompson beat CW Bergstrom,
Jeff Warner beat Johnny Holiday.

2/2/90 Eugene, OR - Fairgrounds
Ricky Santana and Beetle Juice vs The Grappler and Johnny Holliday
Curtis Thompson vs Scotty the Body
Jeff Warner vs Brian Adams
Al Madril vs "Kay Fabian"

2/3/90 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Ricky Santana & JEff Warner beat Grappler & Johnathon Holliday dq,
Brian Adams beat Bill Francis,
Curtis Thompson beat Scotty The Body to win the Northwest Title
Beetlejuice beat Al Madril.

2/8/90 Salem, OR - Armory
Curtis Thompson beat Scotty The Body dq,
Ricky Santana & Beetlejuice beat Al Madril & Johnny Holiday,
Grappler beat Bill Francis,
Jeff Warner drew Bill Francis,
CW Bergstrom beat Equalizer dq.

2/9/90 Eugene, OR - Fairgrounds
Curtis Thompson vs Scotty the Body
Ricky Santana and Beetle Juice vs Brian Adams and The Grappler
Jeff Warner vs Johnny Holiday
The Equalizer vs Matt Borne (or Matt Burns)
Al Madril vs Bill Francis

2/10/90 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Curtis Thompson beat Al Madril,
Jeff Warner beat Brian Adams dq,
Rip Oliver beat Grappler dq,
Scotty The Body beat Beetlejuice,
Ricky Santana beat Johnathon Holiday,
Bill Francis beat Equalizer dq.

2/14/90 Gresham, OR
Grappler & Johnathon Holiday beat Ricky Santana & Beetlejuice,
Scotty The Body drew Scott Thompson,
Brian Adams beat CW Bergstrom,
Jeff Warner beat Al Madril,
Bill Francis beat Equalizer dq.

2/16/90 Eugene, OR - Fairgrounds
Ricky Santana, Beetle Juice and Big Beetle Juice vs Brian Adams, The Grappler and Johnny Holliday
Rip Oliver vs The Equalizer
Curtis Thompson vs Al Madril
CW Bergstrom vs Scotty the Body

2/17/90 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Johnathon Holiday beat Ricky Santana,
Curtis Thompson beat Equalizer dq,
Rip Oliver beat Grappler dq,
Jeff Warner beat Scotty The Body dq,
Jeff Warner beat Brian Adams arm wrestling,
Beetlejuice beat Brian Adams dq,
Al Madril beat Bill Francis.

2/23/90 Eugene, OR - Lincoln Junior High School
Big Beetle Juice vs The Grappler
Ricky Santana and Bill Francis vs Scotty the Body and Jonathan Holliday
Beetle Juice vs The Equalizer
Brian Adams vs CW Bergstrom

2/24/90 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Scotty The Body beat Bill Francis,
Ricky Santana beat Al Madril to win the Northwest Television Title
Beetlejuicers beat Grappler & Brian Adams,
Equalizer beat CW Bergstrom.

vacant when Steve Doll and Rex King leave area. Were they even around in February?

3/2/90 Eugene, OR - Fairgrounds
Beetle Juice and Big Beetle Juice vs Johnny Holliday and Scotty the Body
Rip Oliver vs Brian Adams
The Grappler vs Curtis Thompson
The Equalizer vs Ricky Santana
Al Madril vs Bill Francis

3/3/90 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Rip Oliver beat Brian Adams logger match,
The Juicers beat Al Madril & Equalizer,
Curtis Thompson beat Johnny Holiday,
Grappler beat Bill Francis,
Scotty The Body drew Ricky Santana.

3/9/90 Eugene, OR - Fairgrounds
Brian Adams and The Grappler vs Beetle Juice and Big Beetle Juice
Rip Oliver vs Al Madril
Curtis Thompson vs The Equalizer
Ricky Santana vs Jonathan Holliday
Scotty the Body vs Bill Francis

3/10/90 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Curtis Thompson beat Scotty The Body dq,
Juicers beat Moondog Moretti & Al Madril,
Grappler & Brian Adams beat Ricky Santana & BIll Francis,
Rip Oliver beat Spoiler,
Juicers won battle royal.

3/16/90 Eugene, OR - Fairgrounds
Rip Oliver vs Brian Adams (Street Fight)
Beetle Juice and Big Beetle Juice vs The Equalizer and Al Madril
Ricky Santana vs Scotty the Body
Curtis Thompson vs The Grappler

3/17/90 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Scotty The Body beat Ricky Santana to win the Northwest Television Title
Bill Francis beat Moondog Moretti,
Curtis Thompson beat The Spoiler,
Steve Doll, Beetlejuice, Rex King & Big Beetle Juicer beat The Grappler, The Equalizer, Brian Adams and Al Madril.

3/18/90 Coquille, OR - Community Building
The Grappler, Scotty the Body, Beetlejuice, and more

3/23/90 Eugene, OR - Fairgrounds
Brian Adams vs Rip Oliver (Lumberjack Match)
Beetle Juice and Big Beetle Juice vs The Grappler and The Equalizer
Curtis Thompson vs Scotty the Body
Bill Francis vs Al Madril

3/24/90 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Rip Oliver beat Moondog Moretti,
Ricky Santana beat Spoiler,
Scotty The Body beat Bill Francis,
Curtis Thompson beat Al Madril,
The Juicers & Nord The Barbarian beat Grappler & Brian Adams & Equalizer dq.

3/30/90 Eugene, OR - Fairgournds
Scotty the Body d. Curtis Thompson (Northwest Title is vacant due to Scotty the Body's cheating)
The Grappler vs Ricky Santana
Al Madril vs Rip Oliver
Brian Adams vs Big Beetle Juice
The Equalizer vs Beetle Juice

3/31/90 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
The Juicers (Art Barr and Jeff Warner) beat Grappler & Brian Adams to win the vacant Northwest Tag Team Titles (Titles were vacated when Doll and King leave the area)
Rip & Larry Oliver beat Al Madril & Moondog Moretti,
Curtis Thompson beat Equalizer dq,
Scotty The Body drew Ricky Santana.

4/6/90 Eugene - Fairgrounds
Beetle Juice, Big Beetle Juice and Larry Oliver vs Brian Adams, The Grappler, and The Equalizer
Al Madril vs Curtis Thompson
Scotty the Body vs Ricky Santana
Larry Oliver vs Moondog Moretti

4/7/90 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
The Beetlejuicers beat Moondog Moretti & Scotty The Body,
The Olivers beat Equalizer & Al Madril,
BIlly Jack Haynes beat Brian Adams dq,
Ricky Santana drew Bill Francis.

4/13/90 Eugene, OR - Fairgrounds
Rip Oliver vs The Grappler (Stretcher Match)
Beetle Juice and Big Beetle Juice vs Scotty the Body and The Equalizer
Curtis Thompson vs Brian Adams
Larry Oliver vs Al Madril

4/14/90 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Olivers & BIlly Jack Haynes drew Grappler & Brian Adams & Equalizer,
Ricky Santana beat Joey Jackson,
Curtis Thompson beat Bill Francis,
Roddy Piper beat Scotty The Body arm wrestling,
Beetlejuicers beat Al Madril & Scotty The Body.

4/16/90 Roseburg, OR
Scotty The Body beat Curtis Thompson dq,
Bill Francis drew Al Madril,
Ricky Santana beat Equalizer dq,
Beetlejuicers beat Grappler & Brian Adams.

4/20/90 Eugene, OR - Fairgrounds
Rip Oliver and Larry Oliver vs Brian Adams and The Grappler
The Equalizer vs Beetle Juice
Al Madril vs Big Beetle Juice
Curtis Thompson vs Ricky Santana

4/21/90 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Rip Oliver beat Bill Francis,
Ricky Santana d. Al Madril
Brian Adams beat Curtis Thompson dq,
Beetlejuice beat Big Beetlejuice injury,
Grappler beat Equalizer COR
Larry Oliver beat Billy Jack Haynes dq,
Beetlejuice drew Ricky Santana,
Larry Oliver beat Grappler dq,
Brian Adams beat Larry Oliver to win vacant Northwest Title

4/27/90 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Rip Oliver d. Scotty the Body
Curtis Thompson d. Brian Adams
The Grappler d. Ricky Santana
Billy Jack Haynes d. Larry Oliver
Art Barr and Jeff Warner d. Al Madril and The Equalizer

4/28/90 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Brian Adams beat Scotty The Body,
Rip Oliver beat Moondog Moretti,
Ricky Santana beat Al Madril dq,
BIlly Jack Haynes beat Bill Francis,
Scott Norton beat Brian Adams arm wrestling,
Larry Oliver beat Curtis Thompson dq,
Beetlejuicers beat Grappler & Equalzier dq.

5/4/90 Eugene, OR - Fairgrounds
Rip Oliver and Larry Oliver vs Billy Jack Haynes and The Grappler
Brian Adams vs Curtis Thompson
Scotty the Body vs Big Beetle Juice
Al Madril vs Ricky Santana

5/5/90 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
CUrtis THompson beat Equalizer dq,
Brian Adams beat Ricky Santana,
Larry Oliver beat Billy Jack Haynes dq I Quit match,
Scotty The Body beat Grappler dq,
Beetejuicers beat Moondog Moretti & Al Madril.

5/7/90 Sandy, OR
Nord The Barbarian beat The Equalizer,
Scotty The Body beat Moondog Moretti.

5/9/90 Gresham, OR
Larry & Rip Oliver beat Billy Jack & Brian Adams & Grappler dq,
Curtis THompson beat Equalizer dq,
Grappler beat Big Beetlejuicer,
Beetlejuice drew Al Madril.

5/11/90 Eugene, OR - Fairgrounds
Rip Oliver and Larry Oliver vs Billy Jack Haynes and The Grappler
Al Madril vs Scotty the Body
Brian Adams vs Ricky Santana
The Equalizer vs Big Beetle Juice
Curtis Thompson vs Beetle Juice

5/12/90 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
CUrtis Thompson & Ricky Santana beat Beetlejuicers to win the Northwest Tag Team Titles
Scott Norton beat Brian Adams to win the Northwest Title
Rip Oliver beat Equalizer dq,
Larry Oliver beat Al Madril,
Scotty The Body beat Grappler dq.

5/18/90 Eugene, OR - Fairgrounds
Rip Oliver, Larry Oliver and Scotty the Body vs Billy Jack Haynes, The Grappler, and Brian Adams
Scott Norton vs Al Madril
The Equalizer vs Curtis Thompson
Beetle Juice vs Moondog Moretti

5/19/90 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Beetlejuicers drew Grappler & Equalizer,
Rip Oliver beat Billy Jack,
Scott Norton beat Al Madril,
Curtis Thompson & Ricky Santana beat Larry Oliver & Bill Francis,
Scotty The Body beat Brian Adams dq.

5/25/90 Eugene, OR -Fairgrounds
Rip Oliver vs Billy Jack Haynes
Scott Norton and Scotty the Body vs The Grappler and Brian Adams
Beetle Juice vs The Equalizer
Larry Oliver vs Curtis Thompson
Big Beetle Juice vs Ricky Santana

5/26/90 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Scotty The Body beat al Madril,
Grappler drew Larry Oliver,
Scott Norton & Rip Oliver drew Billy Jack & Brian Adams,
Ricky Santana beat Big Beetlejuice.

Northwest Title vacant when Scott Norton is suspended for attacking several wrestlers

5/27/90 Seaside, OR
Rip & Larry Oliver won battle royal,
Rip & Larry Oliver beat Grappler & Equalizer,
Scotty The Body beat Ricky Santana dq,
Curtis Thompson drew Big Beetlejuice,
Beetlejuice beat Bobby Blair,
Scott Norton beat Al Madril.

6/1/90 Eugene, OR - Fairgrounds
Rip Oliver vs Billy Jack Haynes (Stretcher Match)
Curtis Thompson and Ricky Santana vs Beetle Juice and Big Beetle Juice
Larry Oliver vs The Grappler
Scotty the Body vs The Equalizer
Al Madril vs Robert Blair (Bobby Blair)

6/2/90 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Scotty The Body beat Grappler to win vacant Northwest Title
Larry Oliver beat Al Madril dq,
Big Beetlejuice beat Moondog Moretti,
Beetlejuice drew Ricky Santana.

6/8/90 Eugene, OR - Fairgrounds
$2,000 Battle Royal
Entrants: Ricky Santana, Scotty the Body, The Grappler, The Equalizer, Al Madril, Moondog Moretti, Beetle Juice, Larry Oliver, Bill Francis, Big Beetle Juice

6/9/90 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Scotty The Body & Steve Doll beat Grappler & Equalizer,
Billy Jack Haynes beat Bill Francis,
Rip Oliver beat Moondog Moretti,
Larry Oliver beat Al Madril dq.

6/14/90 Roseburg, OR
Beetlejuice beat Al Madril,
Bill Francis drew The Grappler,
Ricky Santana beat Big Beetlejuice,
Scotty The Body & Larry Oliver beat Grappler & Equalizer.

6/15/90 Eugene, OR - Fairgrounds
Scotty the Body vs The Grappler
Steve Doll vs Ricky Santana
Beetle Juice vs Curtis Thompson
Larry Oliver vs Al Madril
Big Beetle Juice vs Ed Moretti

6/16/90 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Beetlejuicers drew Curtis Thompson & Ricky Santana,
Larry Oliver drew Al Madril,
Scotty The Body beat Moondog Moretti,
Billy Jack Haynes beat CW Bergstrom,
Steve Doll beat Grappler street fight.

6/20/90 Gresham, OR
Steve Doll & Scotty The Body beat Grappler & Ricky Santana,
Beetlejuice drew Curtis Thompson,
Larry Oliver beat Al Madril dq,
Ricky Santana beat Big Beetlejuice.

6/22/90 Eugene, OR - Fairgrounds
Steve Doll and Scotty the Body vs Curtis Thompson and Ricky Santana
Billy Jack Haynes vs Beetle Juice
Bill Francis vs Ed Moretti
Larry Oliver vs CW Bergstrom

6/23/90 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Beetlejuicers beat Curtis Thompson & Ricky Santana to win the Northwest Tag Team Titles
Steve Doll beat Moondog Moretti,
Grappler beat CW Bergstrom,
Scotty The Body beat Al Madril.

6/30/90 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
RickY Santana beat Big Juice loser leaves town match,
Grappler drew Scotty The Body,
Beetlejuice beat Bobby Blair,
Billy Jack beat The Spoiler,
Steve Doll beat CW Bergstrom,
Larry Oliver beat Moondog Moretti.

Northwest Tag Team Titles vacant when Big Juice loses "loser leave town" match

7/6/90 Eugene, OR - Fairgrounds
Steve Doll and Scotty the Body (w/Miss Ginger) vs The Grappler and Ricky Santana (w/Madina)
Beetle Juice vs Moondog Moretti
Larry Oliver vs The Equalizer

7/7/90 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Beetlejuice beat Equalizer dq,
Steve Doll beat Moondog Moretti,
Scott Norton beat Billy Jack Haynes dq,
Scotty The Body beat Al Madril,
Larry Oliver beat Grappler dq,
Steve Doll & Ginger beat Ricky Santana & Taylor Made Medina (Terry Power).

7/8/90 Roseburg, OR
Beetlejuice & Scott Norton beat AL Madril & Equalizer,
Scotty The Body beat Moondog Moretti,
Ricky Santana beat Steve Doll,
Larry Oliver beat Moondog Moretti dq.

7/11/90 Gresham, OR
Beetlejuice & Scott Norton beat Grappler & Equalizer dq,
Larry Oliver beat Moondog Moretti,
Ricky Santana drew Beetlejuice,
Steve Doll beat Al Madril.

7/13/90 Eugene, OR - Fairgrounds
Steve Doll and Miss Ginger vs Ricky Santana and Miss Medina
Nord the Barbarian vs The Grappler
Scott Norton vs Al Madril
Scotty the Body vs The Equalizer
Beetle Juice vs Al Mendoza

7/14/90 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Nord The Barbarian & Scott Norton no contest Grappler & Equalizer,
Beetlejuice beat Ricky Santana dq,
Steve Doll beat Al Madril dq,
Scotty The Body beat Moondog Moretti.

7/20/90 Eugene, OR - Fairgrounds Auditorium
$2000 Battle Royal, including the Valets Miss Ginger and Miss Medina
Scotty the Body vs The Grappler
Scott Norton vs Ricky Santana
Steve Doll vs The Equalizer
Beetle Juice vs Al Madril

7/21/90 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Scotty The Body drew Grappler,
Beetlejuice & Steve Doll beat Ricky Santana & Al Madril,
Scott Norton beat Moondog Moretti,
Larry Oliver beat Equalizer dq.

7/27/90 Eugene, OR - Fairgrounds
Miss Ginger vs Miss Medina
Scotty the Body vs The Grappler
Scott Norton vs The Equalizer
Steve Doll vs Al Madril
Beetle Juice vs Moondog Moretti

7/28/90 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Steve Doll beat Spoiler,
Scott Norton beat Al Madril,
Scotty The Body no contest Grappler, --Northwest Title Held Up
Ricky Santana beat Larry Oliver,
Beetlejuice beat Equalizer dq,
Ginger beat Taylor Made Medina.

8/3/90 Eugene, OR - Fairgrounds
Scotty the Body vs The Grappler
Steve Doll vs The Equalizer
Scott Norton vs Ricky Santana
Beetle Juice vs Al Madril

8/4/90 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Steve Doll beat Al Madril dq,
Grappler beat Scotty The Body to win held up Northwest Title
Ricky Satana beat Scott Peterson,
Scott Norton beat Spoiler,
Larry Oliver beat Johnathon Holliday dq.

8/8/90 Gresham, OR
Ricky Santana drew Steve DOll,
Scott Norton beat Grappler dq,
CW Bergstrom drew Larry Oliver,
Al Madril beat Sandy Barr.

8/11/90 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Scott Norton beat Grappler dq,
Steve Doll & Scott Peterson beat AL Madril & Ricky Santana dq,
Johnathon Holliday beat Spoiler,
Larry Oliver beat Equalizer.

8/17/90 Coos Bay, OR - Marshfield HS Gym
The Grappler vs Scott Peterson
Steve Doll and Miss Ginger vs Ricky Santana and Miss Madina
Beatlejuice vs The Equalizer
plus 2 more..

8/18/90 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
John Rambo beat Moondog Moretti,
Rip Oliver & Steve Doll & Scott Norton & Scott Peterson beat Grappler & Equalizer, & Al Madril & Ricky Santana,
Johnathon Holliday drew Larry Oliver,
Bobby Blair beat Ricky Santana dq.

8/24/90 Eugene, OR - Fairgrounds
Ricky Santana and Al Madril vs Steve Doll and Scott Norton
John Rambo vs The Grappler
The Equalizer vs Larry Oliver
Jonathan Holliday vs Bart Sawyer

8/25/90 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Rip Oliver beat Grappler dq,
Bart Sawyer beat Johnathon Holliday dq,
Ricky Santana & AL Madril beat Steve Doll & Scott Norton to win vacant Northwest Tag Team Titles
Larry Oliver beat Doug Masters dq,
Equalizer drew John Rambo.

8/31/90 Eugene, OR - Fairgrounds
Grappler beat John Rambo,
DOug Masters drew Larry Oliver,
Equalizer beat Bart Sawyer,
Steve Doll & Scott Norton beat Al Madril & Ricky Santana.

9/1/90 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
RIcky Santana & Al Madril beat Grappler & Equalizer (strap)
Steve Doll beat Johnathon Holliday dq,
Scott Norton beat Doug Masters,
Bart Sawyer beat Brian Blair dq,
John Rambo beat Spoiler.

9/8/90 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Larry Oliver & Bart Sawyer beat Al Madril & Ricky Santana,
Scotty The Body beat Grappler COR,
John Rambo beat Doug Masters,
Scott Norton beat Equalizer dq,
Steve Doll beat Ricky Santana dq.

9/12/90 Gresham, OR
Steve Doll & Scott Norton beat AL Madril & Ricky Santana dq,
Scoty The Body beat Grappler dq,
Brad Anderson beat Larry Oliver,
Doug Masters drew John Rambo,
Steve Sawyer beat Equalizer dq.

9/15/90 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Scott Norton beat Moondog Moretti,
Brad Anderson beat Bart Sawyer,
Steve Doll beat Doug Masters,
John Rambo beat Equalizer dq,
Larry & Rip Oliver beat Al Madril & Ricky Santana,
Scotty The Body beat Grappler lumberjack match.

9/22/90 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Grappler beat John Rambo dq,
Scotty The Body beat Doug Masters,
Scott Norton beat Equalizer dq kendo stick match,
Bart Sawyer beat Brad Anderson dq,
Al Madril & Ricky Santana NC Rip & Larry Oliver. --Northwest Tag Team Titles Held Up

9/29/90 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Rip and Larry Oliver beat Ricky Santana & AL Madril to win held up Northwest Tag Team Titles
Grappler beat John Rambo dq,
Scotty The Body beat Doug Masters,
Scott Norton beat Equalizer dq kendo stick match,
Bart Sawyer beat Brad Anderson dq.

9/30/90 Albany, OR - Boys and Girls Club
The Grappler vs. Scotty the Body (Lumberjack Strap)

10/4/90 Salem, OR - Armory
Brad Anderson d. Bart Sawyer
Larry Oliver DREW Doug Masters
John Rambo d. Al Madril DQ
Scotty the Body d. The Grappler
The Equalizer d. Scott Norton (Streefight Loggers Match)

--Wrestling returned to Salem Armory for the first time in 9 months.

10/5/90 Eugene, OR - Fairgrounds
$1,000 Battle Royal with Leather Straps
The Equalizer vs John Rambo
Al Madril vs Scotty the Body
The Grappler vs Scott Norton
Doug Masters vs Bart Sawyer
Larry Oliver vs Brad Anderson

10/6/89 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Rip Oliver beat Doug Masters,
DIrty WHite Boy (Bobby Blair) beat Bart Sawyer dq,
Scotty The Body beat Al Madril dq,
Brad Anderson dcor Larry Oliver,
Scott Norton & John Rambo beat Equalizer & DIrty WHite Boy.

10/10/90 Gresham, OR
Brad Anderson beat Bart Sawyer,
John Rambo beat DOug Masters,
Al Madril beat CW Bergstrom,
Scott Norton & Larry Oliver beat Grappler & Equalizer dq.

10/12/90 Eugene, OR - Fairgrounds
Scott Norton and Scotty the Body vs The Equalizer and The Grappler
John Rambo vs Brad Anderson
Larry Oliver vs Doug Masters
Bart Sawyer vs Al Madril

10/13/90 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Bart Sawyer beat Al Madril dq,
Brad Anderson beat John Rambo,
Doug Masters drew Larry Oliver,
The Grappler beat Scotty The Body,
Scott Norton beat Equalizer bull rope match.

10/18/90 Salem, OR - Armory
Al Madril DDQ The Grappler
Larry Oliver DREW Brad Anderson
Bart Sawyer d. Doug Masters
Scott Norton d. The Equalizer

10/19/90 Eugene, OR - Fairgrounds
Scott Norton vs The Equalizer (Texas Bullrope Match)
Bart Sawyer vs The Dirty White Boy
Larry Oliver vs Doug Masters
The Grappler vs John Rambo

10/20/90 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
CW Bergstrom beat Brad Anderson dq,
Bart Sawyer beat Al Madril,
Scott Norton beat Grappler dq,
Rip Oliver beat Equalizer dq,
Larry Oliver beat Doug Masters,
Bart Sawyer won strap battle royal.

10/26/90 Eugene, OR - Fairgrounds
The Grappler vs Scott Norton
Bart Sawyer vs Brad Anderson
Al Madril vs John Rambo
The Equalizer vs Larry Oliver
Doug Masters vs CW Bergstrom

10/27/90 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Ricky Santana drew John Rambo,
Scott Norton beat Al Madril dq,
Olivers beat Grappler & Equalizer dq,
Doug Masters beat CW Bergstrom,
Bart Sawyer beat Brad Anderson noose match.

11/2/90 Eugene, OR - Fairgrounds
Steve Doll vs Brad Anderson
Scott Norton vs The Grappler
John Rambo vs The Equalizer
Bart Sawyer vs Doug Masters
Ricky Santana vs Larry Olson

11/3/90 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
AL Madril beat John Rambo,
Steve Doll beat Brad Anderson,
Scott Norton beat DOug Masters,
Bart Sawyer beat Ricky Santana,
Grappler & Equalizer d. Olivers to win the Northwest Tag Team Titles

11/4/90 Coos Bay, OR - Marshfield HS Gym

11/9/90 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Steve Doll vs. The Grappler (must wrestle without his boot!)
John Rambo vs. Brad Anderson
Bart Sawyer vs. The Equalizer
Doug Masters vs. Larry Oliver
Matt Burns vs. Ricky Santana

11/10/90 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Steve Doll beat Grappler to win the Northwest Title via Sleeper
Bart Sawyer & John Rambo beat Ricky Santana & Al Madril, Santana leaves town,
Scott Norton beat Brad Anderson dq,
Larry Oliver drew Doug Masters.

11/14/90 Gresham, OR
Steve Doll beat Grappler dq,
Equalizer beat Bart Sawyer,
Brad Anderson beat Larry Oliver,
Scott Norton beat Al Madril dq,
Doug Masters drew John Rambo.

11/16/90 Eugene, OR - Fairgrounds
Steve Doll vs The Equalizer
The Grappler vs John Rambo
Brad Anderson vs Bart Sawyer
Scott Norton vs Doug Masters
Al Madril vs Larry Oliver

11/17/90 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
AL Madril beat John Rambo,
Bart Sawyer beat Doug Masters,
Steve Doll & Scott Norton beat Grappler & Equalizer dq,
Doug Masters drew John Rambo.

11/22/90 Salem, OR - Armory
Scotty The Body won 20 person field in Survivor battle royal $10,000
--Teams Included---
Steve Doll and Scotty the Body
Rip Oliver and Larry Oliver
Sandy Barr and Bill Francis
Scott Norton and John Rambo
Bart Sawyer and Craig Malley
The Grappler and The Equalizer
Al Madril and The Spoiler
The Dirty White Boy and Art Crews
Brad Anderson and Col. DeBeers
--plus 5 tag team matches

11/23/90 Eugene, OR - Fairgrounds
Steve Doll vs The Grappler (Street Fight)
Bart Sawyer vs Al Madril
Larry Oliver vs Brad Anderson
John Rambo vs The Equalizer
Scotty the Body vs Doug Masters

11/24/90 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Doug Masters drew Larry Oliver,
John Rambo beat Brad Armstrong dq, (probably Brad Anderson)
Scotty The Body beat Bobby Blair The Dirty White Boy dq,
Steve Doll & Scott Norton beat Grappler & Equalizer dq,
Bart Sawyer beat Al Madril dq.

11/30/90 Eugene, OR - Lane Couny Fairgrounds
Steve Doll and Scotty the Body vs The Equalizer and The Grappler
Bart Sawyer vs Al Madril
John Rambo vs Doug Masters
Larry Oliver vs Brad Anderson

12/1/90 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
John Rambo beat Brad Armstrong dq, (probably Brad Anderson)
Larry Oliver beat Dirty White Boy dq,
Al Madril beat Bart Sawyer,
Scotty The Body beat Doug Masters,
Grappler & Equalizer drew Steve Doll & Scott Norton street fight.

12/2/90 Coos Bay, OR
Steve Doll and Scotty the Body d. The Grappler and The Equalizer to win the Northwest Tag Team Titles

12/6/90 Gresham, OR
Grappler & Equalizer beat Scotty The Body & Steve Doll to win the Northwest Tag Team Titles

12/7/90 Eugene, OR - Fairgrounds
$1,500 Battle Royal - 11 Man
Steve Doll and Scotty the Body vs Al Madril and Brad Anderson
Larry Oliver vs The Equalizer
Bart Sawyer vs Doug Masters
John Rambo vs Moondog Moretti

12/8/90 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Equalizer beat John Rambo,
Scotty The Body & Steve DOll beat Al Madril & DOug Masters,
Bart Sawyer beat Dirty White Boy dq,
Jimmy Jack Funk beat Brad Anderson dq,

12/14/90 Eugene, OR - Fairgrounds
The Grappler and The Equalizer vs Steve Doll and Scotty the Body
Bart Sawyer vs Brad Anderson
John Rambo vs Al Madril
Larry Oliver vs Doug Masters

12/15/90 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Bart Sawyer beat Al Madril ladder match,
Equalizer beat Steve Doll,
Grappler beat Scotty The Body,
John Rambo beat Brad Anderson dq,
Jimmy Jack Funk beat DOug Masters dq.

12/22/90 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Top Gun beat Grappler dq,
Larry Oliver beat Moondog Moretti,
AL Madril beat John Rambo,
Steve Doll beat Equalizer dq,
CW Bergstrom drew Doug Masters.

12/28/90 Eugene, OR - Fairgrounds
Steve Doll vs The Grappler
Bart Sawyer vs Al Madril
The Equalizer vs Larry Oliver
Doug Masters vs John Rambo
Little Tokyo vs Cowboy Cantrell (billed as World Midget Champion)

12/29/90 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Steve Doll beat Doug Masters,
Larry Oliver beat The Hood (Ricky Santana) dq,
Rip Oliver beat Brad Anderson dq,
Al Madril & Little Tokyo beat COwboy Cantrell & Bart Sawyer,
Grappler & Equalzier beat CW Bergstrom & ?.

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Wed Mar 24th, 2021 04:04 pm
  PM Quote Reply
31st Post
cman73

 

Joined: Tue Jul 12th, 2016
Location:  
Posts: 1079
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
1/4/91 Eugene, OR - Fairgrounds
Bart Sawyer and Cowboy Cantrell vs Al Madril and Little Tokyo
Steve Doll vs The Equalizer
The Grappler vs Larry Oliver
The Hood (Ricky Santana) vs Doug Masters

1/5/91 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Bart Sawyer beat Brad Anderson dq,
The Hood beat CW Bergstrom,
Grappler & Equalizer beat steve Doll & Bart Sawyer,
Larry Oliver beat Doug Masters
Little Tokyo d. Cowboy Cantrell

1/11/91 Eugene, OR - Fairgrounds
Little Tokyo vs Cowboy Cantrell
Steve Doll and Bart Sawyer vs The Grappler and The Equalizer
Larry Oliver vs The Hood
John Rambo vs Brad Anderson

1/12/91 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Bart Sawyer beat Doug Masters,
Steve Doll & Scott Norton beat Grappler & Equalizer dq,
The Hood beat Larry Oliver,
CW Bergstrom beat Al Madril dq.

1/15/91 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Steve Doll beat Grappler cage match,
AL Madril beat Bart Sawyer hair match.

1/18/91 Eugene, OR - Fairgrounds
$2,000 Royal Rumble Battle Royal
Entrants: Scott Norton, Steve Doll, Brad Anderson, Al Madril, The Grappler, Little Tokyo, Bart Sawyer, Larry Oliver, The Equalizer, The Hood, Doug Masters, and Cowboy Cantrell
plus 5 more matches..

1/19/91 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Steve Doll beat Equalizer dq,
Brad Anderson & The Hood beat CW Bergstrom & Larry Oliver,
Scott Norton beat DOug Masters.
ROyal Rumble.

1/26/91 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Brad Anderson & The Hood beat Scott Norton & Steve Doll,
Equalzier & Grappler beat Larry Oliver & CW Bergstrom,
Larry Oliver beat Doug Masters,
Al Madril VS Bart Sawyer lumberjack strap match.

2/1/91 Eugene, OR - Fairgrounds
Bart Sawyer vs Al Madril (Lumberjack Strap Match)
Steve Doll vs The Equalizer
The Hood vs Doug Masters
The Grappler vs Larry Oliver
Brad Anderson vs CW Bergstrom

2/2/91 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Al Madril beat Larry Oliver no cheating match,
CW Bergstrom drew Bart Sawyer,
STeve Doll beat Dirty WHite Boy (Bobby Blair),
The Hood & Brad Anderson beat Grappler & Equalizer to win the Northwest Tag Team Titles

2/8/91 Eugene, OR - Fairgrounds
The Hood and Brad Anderson vs The Grappler and The Equalizer
Steve Doll vs Al Madril
Bart Sawyer vs The Dirty White Boy
Larry Oliver vs CW Bergstrom

2/9/91 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Bart Sawyer beat Equalizer dq,
Grappler beat CW Bergstrom,
Larry Oliver beat Al Madril no dq,
The Hood & Brad Anderson beat steve Doll & Bart Sawyer. --Northwest Tag Team Titles Held Up

2/14/91 Salem, OR - Armory
Steve Doll and Bart Sawyer vs The Hood and Brad Anderson
Al Madril, Larry Oliver, Doug Masters, The Equalizer and more..

2/15/91 Eugene, OR - Fairgrounds
Steve Doll and Bart Sawyer vs The Hood and Brad Anderson
The Grappler vs Larry Oliver
The Patriot vs The Equalizer
Al Madril vs CW Bergstrom

2/16/91 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
CW Bergstrom beat Equalizer dq,
Al Madril beat Larry Oliver Mexican Death Match,
Hood & Brad Anderson beat Steve Doll & Bart Sawyer to win the held up Northwest Tag Team Titles
Grappler beat The Hood cage match.
--The Hood is unmasked as Ricky Santana

2/23/91 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Mike Winner beat Doug Masters,
Bart Sawyer & mike Winner beat Grappler & Equalizer dq,
Scott Norton beat CW Bergstrom,
Steve Doll beat Brad Anderson,
Larry Oliver beat Al Madril in a blindfold match.

3/1/91 Eugene, OR - Fairgrounds
Steve Doll vs Scott Norton
Bart Sawyer vs Brad Anderson
Larry Oliver vs The Equalizer
Mike Winner vs Al Madril
The Grappler vs Doug Masters

3/2/91 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Steve Doll DCOR Scott Norton,
CW Bergstrom drew Doug Masters,
Bart Sawyer beat Brad Arnderson,
Mike WInner beat Billy Jack Haynes dq,
Bart Sawyer & Larry Oliver beat Grappler & Equalizer.

3/8/91 Eugene, OR - Fairgrounds
Steve Doll vs Scott Norton
Bart Sawyer and Mike Winner vs The Equalizer and The Grappler
Larry Oliver vs Al Madril
Doug Masters vs CW Bergstrom

3/9/91 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Steve Doll beat Scott Norton dq,
Mike WInner & Bart Sawyer beat Grappler & Equalizer,
Billy Jack Haynes beat CW Bergstrom,
Larry Oliver drew Al Madril,
RIp Oliver beat Doug Masters.

3/15/91 Eugene, OR - Fairgrounds
Steve Doll vs Scott Norton (No DQ)
Bart Sawyer vs Al Madril
Larry Oliver vs Doug Masters
Mike Winner vs The Equalizer
The Grappler vs CW Bergstrom

3/16/91 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Larry Oliver beat Psycho Sam dq,
DOug Masters drew Mike Winner,
Steve Doll beat Scott Norton dq,
Rip Oliver beat Al Madril,
Bart Sawyer & CW Bergstrom beat Grappler & Equalizer.

3/17/91 Coquille, OR - Community Center

3/19/91 Milwaukee, OR
Larry & Rip Oliver & Mike WInner beat Grappler & Dirty WHite Boy & DOug Masters dq,
Mike WInner drew Doug Masters,
Rip Oliver beat Dirty WHite Boy,
Grappler beat Larry Oliver.

3/21/91 Salem, OR - Armory
Jimmy Jack Funk d. Psycho Sam DQ
Bart Sawyer d. The Grappler
Mike winner DREW Al Madril
Rip Oliver and Larry Oliver d. Moondog Moretti and Doug Masters

3/22/91 Eugene, OR - Fairgrounds
Bart Sawyer vs The Grappler
Rip Oliver and Larry Oliver vs Doug Masters and Al Madril
Psycho Sam vs Steve Doll
The Dirty White Boy vs Mike Winner

3/23/91 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Rip Oliver beat Scott Norton dq,
Bart Sawyer beat Grappler,
CW Bergstrom beat Doug Masters,
Larry Oliver beat AL Madril dq,
Mike WInner beat Psycho Sam dq.

3/27/91 Vancouver, WA
Beetlejuice beat Buddy Rose,
Grappler beat Moondog Moretti,
Jimmy Jack Funk beat Equalizer dq,
Moondog Moretti drew Larry Oliver,
Bart Sawyer & Mike WInner beat AL Madril & DOug Masters.

3/29/91 Eugene, OR - Fairgrounds
Rip Oliver vs Scott Norton
Bart Sawyer and Mike Winner vs The Grappler and The Equalizer
Larry Oliver vs Psycho Sam
CW Bergstrom vs Doug Masters

3/30/91 Portland
Scott Norton drew Rip Oliver,
Bart Sawyer & Mike Winner beat Grappler & Equalizer,
Jimmy Jack Funk beat Doug Masters dq,
Al Madril drew CW Bergstrom,
Bart Sawyer beat Psycho Sam dq.

4/4/91 Salem, OR - Armory

4/5/91 Eugene, OR - Fairgrounds
Rip Oliver vs Scott Norton
Bart Sawyer vs Doug Masters
The Equalizer and The Grappler vs Mike Winner and CW Bergstrom
Psycho Sam vs Larry Oliver

4/6/91 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Jimmy Jack Funk beat AL Madril dq,
Bart Sawyer & Mike WInner beat Equalizer & Grappler,
Doug Masters beat Larry Oliver,
Rip Oliver beat Scott Norton lumberjack match.

4/7/91 Coos Bay, OR - Marshfield HS Gym

4/10/91 Gresham, OR
Equalizer beat Grappler,
Bart Sawyer won battle royal,
Doug Masters drew Jimmy Jack Funk,
Bart Sawyer beat CW Bergstrom,
Larry Oliver beat DIrty WHite Boy dq,
Mike Winner drew Al Madril.

4/12/91 Eugene, OR - Fairgrounds
The Equalizer vs The Grappler (must have split up on 4/6, Equalizer is face)
Rip Oliver and Larry Oliver vs Al Madril and Moondog Moretti
Bart Sawyer vs The Dirty White Boy
Mike Winner vs Doug Masters

4/13/91 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Bart Sawyer beat Dirty White Boy dq,
Mike Winner drew CW Bergstrom,
RIp & Larry Oliver beat AL Madril & DOug Masters,
Equalizer beat Grappler.

4/15/91 Roseburg, OR
Equalizer beat Grappler,
Larry Oliver & Mike WInner beat Al Madril & Moondog Moretti,
Doug Masters beat Bart Sawyer,
Mike WInner drew CW Bergstrom.

4/19/91 Eugene, OR - Fairgrounds
The Equalizer vs Al Madril
Rip Oliver vs The Dirty White Boy
Bart Sawyer vs The Grappler
Mike Winner vs Doug Masters
Larry Oliver vs CW Bergstrom
Terri Powers vs Judy Martin

4/20/91 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Doug Masters beat Mike WInner,
Jimmy Jack Funk drew Larry Oliver,
Rip Oliver beat AL Madril,
Equalizer & Bart Saweyer beat Grappler & DIrty WHite Boy dq,
Terri Power drew Judy Martin.

4/22/91 Troutdale, OR
Bart Sawyer drew mike WInner,
Larry & Rip Oliver beat Al Madril & Doug Masters,
Judy Martin beat Terri Power,
Equalizer beat The Grappler dq.

4/25/91 Lebannon, OR
Larry Oliver drew Mike Winner,
Bart Sawyer beat Doug Masters dq,
Terri Powers beat Judy Martin,
Equalizer beat The Grappler,
Rex King & Steve Doll beat Bruise Brothers dq.

4/26/91 Eugene, OR - Fairgrounds
Terri Powers and Bart Sawyer vs Judy Martin and Doug Masters
The Equalizer vs The Grappler
Rip Oliver vs The Dirty White Boy
plus more..

4/27/91 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Jimmy Jack Funk beat AL Madril,
Bart Sawyer drew Mike WInner,
Equalizer beat Doug Masters dq,
Bruise Brothers beat Larry & Rip Oliver,
SOuthern Rockers beat Grappler & Dirty White Boy.

5/4/91 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Bart Sawyer beat Grappler dq,
Bruise Brothers beat Rex King & Steve King to win vacant Northwest Tag Team Titles (titles most likely vacant when Ricky Santana left the area)
Rip Oliver beat Doug Masters dq,
Equalizer beat Al Madril,
Judy Martin beat Terri Power,
Larry Oliver beat Mike Winner.

5/11/91 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
DOug Masters beat Larry Oliver,
Mike Winner beat Grappler,
Bart Sawyer beat Al Madril.

5/18/91 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Mike WInner drew Doug Masters,
Larry Oliver beat Grappler dq,
Bruise Brothers beat Equalizer & Bart Sawyer,
Jimmy Jack Funk beat Grappler dq,
Rip Oliver beat AL Madril.

5/22/91 Estacada, OR
CW Bergstrom beat Grappler dq,
Doug Masters beat Larry Oliver,
Mike WInner beat Al Madril,
Equalizer & Bart Sawyer beat Bruise Brothers dq.

5/25/91 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Mike Winner beat AL Madril,
Grappler beat Equalizer,
Larry Oliver beat Bruise Brother 1 dq,
Bruise Brothers 2 beat CW Bergstrom,
Bart Sawyer drew Doug Masters.

6/1/91 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Grappler beat Mike Winner,
Jimmy Jack Funk drew CW Bergstrom,
Steve Doll & Bart Sawyer beat Bruise Brothers dq,
Larry Oliver beat Dirty WHite Boy,
Rip Oliver beat AL Madril dq.

6/7/91 Eugene, OR - Fairgrounds
Steve Doll and Bart Sawyer vs Ron Bruise and Don Bruise
The Grappler vs Mike Winner
Larry Oliver vs Doug Masters
Al Madril vs CW Bergstrom

6/8/91 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
CW Bergstrom beat Mike WInner,
Steve Doll beat grappler dq,
Bart Sawyer beat Al Madril,
Jimmy Jack Funk beat Doug Masters,
Bruise Brothers beat Bart Sawyer & Larry Oliver.

6/12/91 Gresham, OR
Jimmy Jack Funk & Steve Doll beat Bruise Brothers to win the Northwest Tag Team Titles
Grappler beat Mike Winner,
Bart Sawyer beat Al Madril,
Doug Masters beat Larry Oliver.

6/13/91 Salem, OR - Armory
Steve Doll and Jimmy Jack Funk vs Ron Harris and Don Harris
The Grappler vs Mike Winner

6/14/91 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Ron Bruise and Don Bruise vs Steve Doll and Crush (from Demolition)
plus 3 more..

6/20/91 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Ron and Don Bruise d. Jimmy Jack Funk and Steve Doll to win the Northwest Tag Team Titles

6/22/91 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Doug Masters drew Mike Winner,
Larry Oliver beat Al Madril,
Steve Doll beat Ron Harris,
Bart Sawyer beat Grappler dq,
Doug Masters drew CW Bergstrom,
Crush beat Don Harris.

6/27/91 Salem, OR - Armory
Six Man Tag Match

6/28/91 Eugene, OR - Fairgrounds
Steve Doll vs Ron Harris
Bart Sawyer and Mike Winner vs The Grappler and Doug Masters
Don Harris vs CW Bergstrom
Al Madril vs Larry Oliver

6/29/91 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Crush & Steve Doll beat Bruise Brohters dq,
Larry Oliver beat Doug Masters dq,
Grappler beat Mike Winner dq,
CW Bergstrom beat Al Madril,
Jimmy Jack Funk drew Bart Sawyer.

7/5/91 Eugene, OR - Fairgounds
Steve Doll drew Ron Harris --Northwest Title Held Up
The Grappler & Al Madril vs. Larry Oliver & Bart Sawyer
C.W. Bergstrom vs. Doug Masters
Mike Winner vs. Don Harris

7/6/91 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Doug Masters beat Bart Sawyer,
Jimmy jack Funk beat Al Madril dq,
CW Bergstrom beat Don Harris,
Mike WInner beat Moondog Moretti,
Grappler beat Larry Oliver dq,
Steve DOll drew Ron Harris strap match.

7/12/91 Eugene, OR - Fairgrounds
Steve Doll beat Ron Harris to claim held up Northwest Title
Crush vs The Grappler
Plus 3 more..

7/13/91 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Jimmy Jack Funk drew CW Bergstrom,
Sandy Barr beat Al Madril blindfold match,
Bart Sawyer beat Doug Masters dq,
Mike Miller & Demolition Crush & Steve Doll beat Bruise Brothers & Grappler,
Larry Oliver drew Mike Winner.

7/15/91 Albany, OR - South Albany HS
Al Madril vs. CW Bergstrom
Don Harris vs. Larry Oliver
Bart Sawyer and Mike Winner vs. The Grappler and Doug Masters
Ron Harris vs. Steve Doll

7/18/91 Salem, OR - Armory
The Grappler vs Jimmy Jack Funk (No DQ Match)

7/19/91 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Bruise Brothers DCOR Steve Doll & Demolition Crush,
The Grappler beat Mike Winner,
Larry Oliver beat Al Madril,
Bart Sawyer drew Doug Masters.

7/20/91 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Bart Sawyer beat Grappler dq,
Al Madril beat Sandy Barr blindfold match,
John Rambo beat Dirty White Boy,
Mike WInner drew Jimmy Jack Funk,
Larry Oliver drew Doug Masters,
Bruise Brothers dcor Steve Doll & Crush.

7/21/91 Coos Bay, OR - Marshfield HS Gym
Steve Doll vs Ron Harris

7/25/91 Salem, OR - Armory
Steve Doll and Crush vs Ron Harris and Don Harris (Penalty Box Match)
Jimmy Jack Funk vs The Grappler (Falls Count Anywhere)
plus more..

7/26/91 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
The Harris Twins vs. Steve Doll & Big Crush (No DQ)
plus 3 more bouts

7/27/91 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Bart Sawyer & Mike Winner beat Bull Ramos & Grappler dq,
John Rambo beat Doug Masters dq,
Sandy Barr beat Al Madril blindfold strap match,
Larry Oliver beat Dirty White Boy,
Steve Doll & Crush beat Bruise Brothers cage match to win the Northwest Tag Team Titles

8/3/91 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Jimmy Jack Funk & Sandy Barr beat AL Madril & Doug Masters,
John Rambo beat Grappler dq,
Don Harris beat Mike WInner,
Steve Doll drew Ron Harris,
Mike Miller beat Dirty White Boy,
Bart Sawyer beat Doug Masters dq.

8/4/91 Woodburn, OR
Jimmy Jack Funk drew Doug Masters,
Mike WInner beat Grappler,
John Rambo beat Larry Oliver,
Bart Sawyer beat Al Madril,
Steve Doll & Demolition Crush dcor Bruise Brothers.

8/10/91 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Jimmy Jack Funk beat Doug Masters dq,
Steve Doll & Demolition Crush beat Grappler & Al Madril,
Bruise Brothers beat Bart Sawyer & mike Winner,
Mike Miller no contest Grappler.

8/13/91 Longview, WA - Cowlitz County Fairgrounds
Steve Doll vs The Wild Samoan
Ron Bruise and Don Bruise vs Jimmy Jack Funk and Mike Winner
The Grappler vs Bart Sawyer
John Rambo vs Doug Masters
Larry Oliver vs Al Madril

8/15/91 Oregon City, OR
Crush & Steve Doll & Rip Oliver beat Bruise Brothers & Doug Masters,
Mike Miller beat Moondog Moretti,
Bart Sawyer beat Al Madril,
Jimmy Jack Funk drew Larry Oliver.

8/17/91 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Billy Jack Haynes beat Steve Doll to win the Northwest Title full nelson challenge match,
Bart Sawyer beat Dirty White Boy,
Steve Doll & Crush beat Doug Masters & Don Bruise,
Mike WInner beat Al Madril,
Larry Oliver drew John Rambo.

8/23/91 Eugene, OR - Fairgrounds
Steve Doll beat Don Harris,
AL Madril beat Bart Sawyer blindfold match,
Larry Oliver beat John Rambo,
Doug Masters drew Mike WInner.

8/24/91 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Don Harris beat Mike WInner,
Steve Doll & Mike Miller beat Rip & Larry Oliver dq,
Demolition Crush beat Billy Jack Haynes dq,
Bart Sawyer beat Al Madril dq,
Doug Masters VS John Rambo.

8/26/91 Roseburg, OR
Steve Doll beat Don Harris,
Larry Oliver drew Mike Winner,
Doug Masters beat John Rambo,
Bart Sawyer beat Al Madril blindfold match.

8/30/91 Eugene, OR - Fairgrounds
Bart Sawyer vs Al Madril (blindfold match, tied together by wrist strap)
John Rambo and Mike Winner vs Doug Masters and Larry Oliver
plus 2 more..

8/31/91 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Billy Jack Haynes beat Demolition Crush stretcher match,
Doug Masters beat Bart Sawyer,
Grappler beat Mike Winner,
Al Madril beat Jimmy Jack Funk dq,
Don Harris beat John Rambo,
Mike Miller & STeve Doll beat Rip & Larry Oliver COR.

9/1/91 Seaside, OR
The Grappler and Don Harris d. Steve Doll and Demolition Crush to win the Northwest Tag Team Titles

9/7/91 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Rip Oliver & Larry Oliver & Billy Jack Haynes beat Crush & Mike Miller & Steve
Doll,
John Rambo beat Doug Masters,
Al Madril beat Bart Sawyer dq,
Dirty White Boy & Grappler beat Mike Winner & Jimmy Jack Funk,
DOn Harris beat CW Bergstrom.

9/13/91 Eugene, OR - Fairgrounds
Grappler beat Bart Sawyer,
Mike miller & Steve Doll beat Larry Oliver & DOug Masters,
Mike WInner beat Don Harris dq,
John Rambo drew Al Madril.

9/14/91 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Grappler & DOn Harris beat Bart Sawyer & John Rambo,
Mike Winner beat Al Madril,
Steve Doll beat Billy Jack Haynes to win the Northwest Title
Jimmy Jack Funk beat Doug Masters dq,
Mike Miller beat Rip Oliver dq.

9/20/91 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
John Rambo won battle royal (10 Man, $2,000),
Larry Oliver drew Mike WInner,
CW Bergstrom beat Al Madril,
John Rambo beat Doug Masters,
Bart Sawyer & STeve Doll beat Grappler & Don Harris.

9/21/91 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Don Harris & Grappler beat Mike WInner & CW Bergstrom,
Jimmy jack Funk drew John Rambo,
Bart Sawyer beat Al Madril where they were both tied to the ropes,
Steve Doll beat Rip Oliver dq,
Crush & Mike Miller beat Larry Oliver & DOug Masters.

9/27/91 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Steve Doll & Bart Sawyer beat Grappler & Don Harris,
Mike Winner beat Larry Oliver dq, (sub Doug Masters)
John rambo beat Moondog Moretti,
CW Bergstrom beat Doug Masters dq.

9/28/91 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Rip Oliver beat Steve Doll to win the Northwest Title
Mike Winner beat CW Bergstrom,
Mike Miller & Crush beat Doug Masters & Don Harris dq,
John Rambo beat Jimmy Jack Funk,
Bart Sawyer beat Larry Oliver dq.

10/3/91 Salem, OR - Armory
Grpapler beat Don Harris,
Jimmy Jack Funk drew Mike WInner,
Steve Doll & Mike Miller beat Doug Masters & Larry Oliver.

10/4/91 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Grappler beat Don Harris, (each man holds a share of the Northwest Tag Team Titles) Harris claims it still belongs to Ron, after he was injured, but Grappler refuses to give it back.
Steve Doll beat Dirty White Boy (sub Moondog Moretti),
John Rambo beat Doug Masters (sub Larry Oliver),
Larry Oliver (sub Doug Masters) drew Mike WInner.

10/5/91 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Big Juicer beat Dirty White Boy,
Billy Jack Haynes beat John Rambo,
Crush & Mike miller & Steve Doll beat Larry & Rip Oliver & Doug Masters,
Jimmy Jack Funk drew Mike WInner,
Don Harris beat CW Bergstrom.

10/11/91 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Steve Doll beat Ron Harris,
JW storm beat Moondog Moretti,
Al Madril (sub Doug Masters) beat Bart Sawyer,
CW Bergstrom drew Mike Winner,
The Grappler beat Don Harris.
Beetle Juice vs The Dirty White Boy (advertised)
John Rambo vs Al Madril (advertised)

10/12/91 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Don Harris beat Grappler to win the Northwest Tag Team Titles (Don Harris split from the Grappler, and Ron Bruise became his tag partner)
Crush beat Rip Oliver to win the Northwest Title
Jimmy jack Funk beat Big Juicer dq,
Bart Sawyer no contest Mike WInner,
Mike miller beat Grappler dq,
Steve Doll beat Ron Harris dq,
John Rambo beat AL Madril dq.

10/13/91 Coos Bay, OR - Marshfield HS Gym
--10 Man $1,500 Battle Royal

10/18/91 Eugene
Steve Doll beat Ron Harris,
JW Storm beat Bart Sawyer,
Mike Winner beat AL Madril,
John Rambo drew CW Bergstrom,
The Grappler beat Don Harris. (falls count anywhere)

10/19/91 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Billy Jack Haynes dcor Crush,
Bart Sawyer beat Al Madril dq,
JW STorm beat Jesse Barr,
Steve Doll & Mike Miller beat Bruise Brothers dq,
Grappler beat Moondog Moretti.

10/25/91 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
The Grappler beat Don Harris, (Lumberjack Strap Match)
Steve Doll beat JW Storm,
Mike Winner drew AL Madril,
Ron Harris beat John Rambo.

10/26/91 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Billy Jack Haynes no contest Crush,
JW Storm no contest Jimmy Jack Funk,
Bruise Brothers beat Mike Miller & Mike Winner,
Steve Doll beat ROn Harris dq,
Grappler beat Dirty White Boy.

11/1/91 Eugene, OR - Fairgrounds
Steve Doll and The Grappler vs Ron Harris and Don Harris
Mike Winner vs Moondog Moretti
John Rambo vs Al Madril
The Dirty White Boy vs JW Storm

11/2/91 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Steve Doll & Grappler beat Bruise Brothers,
Crush no contest Billy jack Haynes I Quit match,
Jesse Barr beat JW STorm West Texas Suicide match,
John Rambo beat Al Madril dq,
Moondog Moretti beat Mike WInner,
Mike Miller beat Al Madril dq.

11/8/91 Eugene, OR - Fairgrounds
Bruise Brothers drew Grappler & Steve Doll
plus other matches..

11/9/91 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Grappler &S teve DOll beat Bruise Brothers dq,
John Rambo beat Mike Miller dq,
Ron Harris beat CW Bergstrom dq,
Demolition Crush beat Billy Jack Haynes dq coal Miners glove match,
Jesse Barr beat Al Madril dq.

11/10/91 Vancouver, WA
Steve Doll & Grappler beat Bruise Brothers to in the Northwest Tag Team Titles
Mike WInner beat Al Madril,
DOn Harris beat Grappler,
Jesse Barr beat John Rambo,
Steve Doll drew Ron Harris.

11/15/91 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Grappler & Steve Doll beat Bruise Brothers,
Mike WInner beat Al Madril,
John Rambo drew CW Bergstrom.

11/16/91 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Bruise Brothers beat John Rambo & Jesse Barr,
Steve Doll beat Moondog Moretti dq,
CW Bergstrom beat Mike Miller dq,
Mike Winner beat Al Madril scissors match,
Grappler beat Dirty White Boy dq,
Mike WInner won battle royal.

11/22/91 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Grappler beat Dirty WHite Boy,
Brickhouse Brown beat Al Madril,
John Rambo beat Don Harris dq,
CW Bergstrom drew Mike Winner,
Steve Doll beat Ron Harris.

11/23/91 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Grappler & Steve Doll beat Bruise Brothers elimination match,
Al Madril beat John Rambo,
Billy jack no contest Crush,
Mike Miller beat Jesse Barr,
Brickhouse Brown beat Dirty White Boy,
Mike Winner drew CW Bergstrom.

11/25/91 Florence, OR
Bruise Brothers beat Steve Doll & Grappler to win the Northwest Tag Team Titles

11/28/91 Salem, OR - Armory
Steve Doll & Grappler beat Bruise Brothers tar & feather,
Demolition Crush beat Buddy Rose,
Jesse Barr beat Mike Miller,
Mike WInner beat Al Madril,
Brickhouse Brown beat Dirty WHite Boy,
John Rambo beat CW Bergstrom.

11/29/91 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Brickhouse Brown won 10 man $2,000 bunkhouse battle royal,
Grappler beat Don Harris,
Al Madril beat Steve Doll,
Brickhouse Brown beat Ron Harris,
John Rambo drew CW Bergstrom (sub Mike Miller),
Mike WInner beat Dirty White Boy.

11/30/91 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
John Rambo beat Dirty White Boy,
Jesse Barr beat Mike Miller dq,
Grappler & Steve Doll beat Bruise Brothers,
Mike Miller beat Brickhouse Brown,
AL Madril beat Mike Winner,
Crush beat BIlly Jack Haynes cage match.

12/5/91 Salem, OR - Armory
Ron Harris (w/Don Harris) vs The Grappler (w/Steve Doll) (Tar and Feathers on a pole)
Jesse Barr vs Mike Miller (Must be a winner)
plus more..

12/6/91 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
CW Bergstrom beat Moondog Moretti,
AL Madril beat Mike WInner,
John Rambo beat Dirty White Boy,
Grappler & Steve Doll & Brickhouse Brown beat Bruise Brothers & AL Madril -- $1,000 Bonus to winning team. elimination match.

12/7/91 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Don Harris beat Grappler,
AL Madril beat CW Bergstrom,
Steve Doll beat Ron Harris dq,
Jesse Barr & Brickhouse Brown beat Mike Miller & BIlly Jack Haynes,
John Rambo beat Moondog Moretti.

12/8/91 Vancouver, WA
Brickhouse Brown beat Al Madril,
John Rambo beat Mike Winner,
Jesse Barr beat Mike Miller,
Grappler & Steve Doll beat Bruise Brothers to win the Northwest Tag Team Titles

12/13/91 Eugene, OR - Fairgrounds
John Rambo beat Al Madril,
Don Harris beat Mike Winner,
Brickhouse Brown beat Dirty WHite Boy,
Brickhouse Brown (sub Steve Doll) beat Ron Harris (originally a tar and feathered match)

12/14/91 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Buddy Rose beat CW Bergstrom,
Grappler beat AL Madril dq,
Steve Doll beat Dirty White Boy dq,
Brickhouse Brown beat Mike Miller dq,
Ron Harris beat Mike Winner,
Don Harris beat John Rambo.

12/18/91 Gresham, OR
Steve Doll & Brickhouse Brown beat Bruise Brothers,
Jesse Barr beat Dirty White Boy,
Mike WInner beat Al Madril dq,
CW Bergstrom drew John Rambo.

12/20/91 Oregon City, OR
John Rambo beat Al Madril,
Mike WInner beat Dirty White Boy,
Jesse Barr beat Mike Miller,
Steve Doll & Brickhouse Brown beat Bruise Brothers dq,
Brickhouse Brown blindfold battle royal.

12/21/91 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Steve Doll & Grappler beat Moondog Moretti & DIrty White Boy,
Buddy Rose beat Crush,
Jesse Barr beat AL Mdril,
Brickhouse Brown beat Mike Miller dq,
Bruise Brothers beat John Rambo & Mike Winner.

12/25/91 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Crush beat Buddy Rose,
Jesse Barr beat AL Madril,
Grappler & Steve Doll beat Bruise Brothers cage match,
Mike WInner beat Moondog Moretti dq,
Mike Miller beat Brickhouse Brown,
John Rambo beat Moondog Moretti.

12/26/91 Salem, OR - Armory
Grappler & Steve Doll beat Bruise Brothers, (cage match)
Crush beat Buddy Rose,
Jesse Barr beat Al Madril, (hair vs mask)
Brickhouse Brown beat Mike Miller Ghetto street fight,
John Rambo beat Mike Winner.

12/27/91 Eugene, OR - Fairgrounds
Steve Doll vs Don Harris (Tar and Feathered Match)
The Grappler and Brickhouse Brown vs Al Madril and The Dirty White Boy
plus 2 more..

12/28/91 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Crush & Grappler & Steve Doll beat Buddy Rose & Bruise Brothers,
Mike Miller beat Brickhose Brown dq,
Jesse Barr beat CW Bergstrom,
Ron Harris beat John Rambo,
Al Madril beat Mike WInner.

12/29/91 Vancouver, WA
Buddy Rose beat Crush,
Bruise Brothers beat Beetlejuice & Jesse Barr,
Brickhouse Brown beat Mike Miller dq,
Sandy Barr beat Al Madril dq,
Steve Doll beat Moondog Moretti,
Grappler beat CW Bergstrom.

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Wed Mar 24th, 2021 05:13 pm
  PM Quote Reply
32nd Post
cman73

 

Joined: Tue Jul 12th, 2016
Location:  
Posts: 1079
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
1/3/92 Eugene, OR - Fairgrounds
Crush and Steve Doll vs Ron Harris and Don Harris
The Grappler vs Buddy Rose
Brickhouse Brown vs Mike Miller
Al Madril vs Mike Winner

1/4/92 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Steve Doll & Brickhouse Brown beat Mike Miller & Buddy Rose dq,
Demolition Crush beat Ron Harris COR,
Col. DeBeers beat Mike Winner,
Grappler beat Al Madril,
Don Harris beat John Rambo.

1/10/92 Eugene, OR - Fairgrounds
Crush vs Don Harris (one of the twins must be locked in dressing room)
The Grappler and Brickhouse Brown vs Mike Miller and Buddy Rose
Steve Doll vs Ron Harris
Al Madril vs John Rambo

1/11/92 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Buddy Rose & Col. DeBeers & Mike Miller drew Brickhouse Brown & Steve Doll & Grappler,
Ron Harris beat Demolition Crush,
Don Harris beat Mike Winner,
CW Bergstrom beat Al Madril.

1/12/92 Vancouver, WA
Art & Jesse Barr beat Bruise Brothers to win the Northwest Tag Team Titles
CW Bergstrom beat John Rambo dq,
Steve Doll & Brickhouse Brown beat Buddy Rose & Mike Miller dq,
Grappler beat Al Madril dq.

1/17/92 Eugene, OR - Fairgrounds
Brickhouse Brown & Grappler & Steve Doll beat Mike Miller & John Rambo & Buddy Rose, (2/3 falls)
Don Harris beat Mike WInner,
Steve Doll beat Al Madril,
Ron Harris beat CW Bergstrom.

1/18/92 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
ROn Harris beat Demolition Crush to win the Northwest Title
Steve Doll & Grappler beat Col. DeBeers & John Rambo,
Jesse Barr beat Don Harris dq,
Mike WInner beat AL Madril dq,
Mike WInner beat Brickhouse Brown.

1/19/92 Vancouver, WA
Ron Harris and Don Harris beat Art & Jesse Barr to win the Northwest Tag Team Titles
Steve Doll beat John Rambo dq,
Grappler beat Buddy Rose,
CW Bergstrom beat Mike Winner,
Brickhouse Brown beat Mike Miller dq.

1/23/92 Salem, OR - Armory
The Grappler vs Don Harris
Buddy Rose and Ron Harris vs Steve Doll and Brickhouse Brown
plus more..

1/25/92 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
CW Bergstrom beat Al Madril,
Buddy Rose beat Mike Winner,
Grappler beat Mike Miller,
Steve Doll beat Col. DeBeers dq,
John Rambo no contest Brickhouse Brown,
Crush beat Bruise Brothers dq.

1/26/92 Vancouver, WA
Brickhouse Brown beat Mike Miller,
Steve Doll beat John Rambo dq,
Jesse Barr beat Buddy Rose dq,
Mike Winner beat CW Bergstrom,
Grappler beat Moondog Moretti.

1/30/92 Salem, OR - Armory
The Grappler vs Don Harris
Buddy Rose and Ron Harris vs Steve Doll and Brickhouse Brown
plus more..

1/31/92 Eugene, OR - Fairgrounds
Steve Doll and Brickhouse Brown vs Mike Miller and John Rambo
Don Harris vs The Grappler
Ron Harris vs Mike Winner
Al Madril vs CW Bergstrom

2/1/92 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Steve Doll & Grappler beat Ron Harris and Don Harris,
Brickhouse Brown beat John Rambo dq,
Mike Miller ddq Mike WInner,
Buddy Rose beat CW Bergstrom,
Mike WInner beat Al Madril COR
Jesse Barr beat Col. DeBeers dq.

2/2/92 Vancouver, WA
Steve Doll beat Mike Miller dq,
Jesse Barr & Grappler beat [Ron Harris and Don Harris,
Buddy Rose beat CW Bergstrom,
Brickhouse Brown beat John Rambo,
Col. DeBeers beat Mike Winner.

2/6/92 Salem, OR - Armory
Ron Harris and Don Harris beat Grappler & Jesse Barr,
Mike Miller beat Brickhouse Brown lumberjack match,
Steve Doll beat John Rambo dq,
Buddy Rose beat Mike WInner,
AL Madril drew CW Bergstrom.

2/7/92 Eugene, OR - Fairgrounds
Steve Doll beat Ron Harris to win the Northwest Title
Mike Miller vs Brickhouse Brown
The Grappler vs Don Harris
John Rambo vs Mike Winner
Al Madril vs CW Bergstrom

2/8/92 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Bruise Brothers beat Grappler & JEsse Barr (or Steve Doll according to Wrestling-Titles.com), -- Northwest Tag Team Titles Held Up
Col. DeBeers beat CW Bergstrom,
Al Madril beat Mike WInner,
Jesse Barr beat Buddy Rose dq,
Brickhouse Brown beat John Rambo Nunchakas match.

2/13/92 Mollala, OR
Buddy Rose beat Brickhouse Brown,
Steve Doll beat John Rambo,
Mike WInner beat Al Madril,
Jesse Barr beat Don Harris.

2/14/92 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Steve Doll vs. Ron Harris (2/3)
Mean Mike Miller vs. Brickhouse Brown
Don Harris vs. Mike Winner
C.W. Bergstrom vs. John Rambo

2/15/92 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Brickhouse Brown beat John Rambo dq,
Jesse Barr beat Buddy Rose,
Mike WInner beat Al Madril,
Bart Sawyer ddq Mike Miller,
Steve Doll & Grappler beat Bruise Brothers to win held up Northwest Tag Team Titles

2/16/92 Vancouver, WA
Buddy Rose beat Mike Winner,
CW Bergstrom beat Col. DeBeers dq,
Mike Miller & John Rambo beat Steve Doll & Brickhouse Brown,
Bruise Brothers drew Jesse Barr & Grappler.

2/19/92 Salem, OR - Armory
Grappler & Jesse Barr beat Bruise Brothers Texas Tornado Match,
Steve Doll beat John Rambo namchukas on pole,
Brickhouse Brown drew Buddy Rose,
Mike WInner beat AL Madril,
CW Bergstrom beat Mike Miller

2/23/92 Vancouver, WA
Mike Miller beat Steve Doll dq,
Mike WInner beat Masked Bounty Hunter (Moondog Moretti),
John Rambo beat Brickhouse Brown,
CW Bergstrom beat Moondog Moretti.

2/28/92 Eugene, OR - Fairgrounds
Bart Sawyer and Steve Doll vs Ron Harris and Don Harris (apparently the Harris twins no-showed due to car trouble)
Brickhouse Brown vs Mike Miller (Lumberjack Strap Match)
plus more..

2/29/92 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Col. DeBeers & Buddy Rose & Mike Miller beat Grappler & Bart Sawyer & Brickhouse Brown,
Ron Harris drew Steve Doll,
Mike Winner drew Al Madril,
Bart Sawyer beat John Rambo dq,
DOn Harris beat CW Bergstrom.

3/6/92 Eugene, OR - Fairgrounds
Ron Harris and Don Harris vs Bart Sawyer and Steve Doll
plus Buddy Rose, John Rambo, Mike Winner, Al Madril, Brickhouse Brown on the card

3/7/92 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Steve DOll & Grappler beat Bruise Brothers dq,
Bart Sawyer & Brickhouse Brown beat Al Madril & Mike Miller dq,
CW Bergstrom & Mike Winner beat Col. DeBeers & John Rambo dq,
Jesse Barr beat Buddy Rose dq.

3/10/92 Vancouver, WA
Jesse Barr & Grappler beat Bruise Brothers double chain match,
Brickhouse Brown beat John Rambo dq,
Steve Doll beat Col. DeBeers dq,
CW Bergstrom beat Moondog Moretti.

3/13/92 Eugene, OR - Fairgrounds
$1,500 Battle Royal
Ron Harris (or Don Harris) drew CW Bergstrom,
Mike Winner beat DOn Harris dq, (or Ron Harris)
Steve Doll beat Buddy Rose,
Bart Sawyer & Brickhouse Brown beat Al Madril & Mike Miller dq.

3/14/92 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Bart Sawyer won battle royal,
Steve Doll beat Buddy Rose,
Col. DeBeers & John Rambo beat Bart Sawyer & Brickhouse Brown,
Grappler beat Ron Harris,
Don Harris beat Mike Winner,
CW Bergstrom beat Mike Miller dq.

3/17/92 Vancouver, WA
Grappler beat Moondog Moretti,
COl. DeBeers drew Brickhouse Brown,
Bruise Brothers beat Mike WInner & CW Bergstrom,
Ron harris beat Steve Doll.

3/20/92 Eugene, OR - Fairgrounds
Bart Sawyer, Steve Doll and Brickhouse Brown vs Buddy Rose, Al Madril and Mike Miller
Mike WInner vs Ron Harris
Bart Sawyer vs Don Harris
Brickhouse Brown vs Buddy Rose

3/21/92 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
John Rambo & Col. DeBeers beat Steve Doll & Grappler to win the Northwest Tag Team Titles ,
Jesse Barr beat Al Madril dq,
Buddy Rose beat Mike Winner,
Don Harris beat Brickhouse Brown,
Bart Sawyer beat Ron Harris dq.

3/24/92 Vancouver, WA
Ron Harris beat Steve Doll to win the Northwest Title
CW Bergstrom & Jesse Barr beat Mike Miller & Moondog Moretti,
Don Harris beat Mike Winner.

3/25/92 Salem, OR - Armory
Al Madril beat Mike Winner,
John Rambo dcor Steve Doll,
Brickhouse Brown beat Ron harris dq, (sub Mike Miller)
Grappler & Jesse Barr beat Ron and Don Harris dq. (Taped Fist Match)

3/27/92 Eugene, OR - Fairgrounds
Ron Harris vs Steve Doll
Bart Sawyer and Brickhouse Brown vs Mike Miler and John Rambo
plus 2 more..

3/28/92 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
COl. DeBeers & John Rambo no contest Steve Doll & The Grappler.

3/31/92 Vancouver, WA
Don Harris beat CW Bergstrom,
Mike WInner beat Moondog Moretti,
Jesse Barr beat Mad Bull Dozier (Richie Magnett),
Ron Harris beat Steve Doll dq.

4/1/92 Salem, OR - Armory
Brickhouse Brown beat Moondog Moretti,
Al Madril beat Mike Winner blindfold match,
Steve Doll beat John Rambo,
Grappler & JEsse Barr beat Ron Harris and Don Harris chain match.

4/3/92 Eugene, OR - Fairgrounds
Ron Harris vs Steve Doll
Bart Sawyer and Mike Winner vs John Rambo and Mike Miller
plus 2 more...

4/4/92 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Steve Doll & Grappler beat Col. DeBeers & John Rambo to win the Northwest Tag Team Titles
Mike Miller beat Jesse Barr,
Don Harris beat CW Bergstrom,
Mike WInner beat ROn Harris,
Sandy Barr beat Al Madril,
Bart Sawyer beat Buddy Rose.

4/7/92 Vancouver
Ron Harris beat Mike Winner,
Grappler & Steve Doll beat Moondog Moretti & Mad Bull Dozier,
Mike Miller & John Rambo beat CW Bergstrom & Bart Sawyer.

4/10/92 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Ron Harris & Don Harris vs. C.W. Bergstrom & Steve Doll
Mean Mike Miller vs. Bart Sawyer
Al Madril vs. Mike Winner
The Grappler vs. John Rambo

4/11/92 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Jesse Barr drew Bart Sawyer,
Ron and Don Harris beat Mike Winner & C W Bergstrom,
Sandy Barr beat Al Madril,
Brickhouse Brown beat John Rambo dq,
Steve Doll & Grappler beat Mike Miller & Al Madril.

4/14/92 Vancouver, WA
Don Harris beat CW Bergstrom,
Jesse Barr beat Moondog Moretti,
Grappler & Steve Doll beat John Rambo & Mike Miller.

4/16/92 Salem, OR - Armory
Bart Sawyer beat Moondog Moretti,
Jesse Barr beat AL Madril,
Brickhouse Brown beat John Rambo,
Steve Doll & Grappler beat Ron Harris and Don Harris.

4/17/92 Eugene, OR - Fairgrounds
Ron Harris and Don Harris vs The Grappler and Steve Doll, and CW Bergstrom ($1000 side bet that the Harris' can beat any of the 3 men)
Bart Sawyer vs Mike Miller
plus 2 more..

4/18/92 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Mike Miller & Al Madril beat Jesse Barr & Bart Sawyer,
Mike WInner drew CW Bergstrom,
Brickhouse Brown beat John Rambo,
Grappler & Steve Doll beat Ron Harris and Don Harris dq.

4/20/92 Longview, WA
Grappler & Jesse Barr beat Ron Harris and Don Harris cage match,
John Rambo beat Bart Sawyer,
Brickhouse Brown beat Col. DeBeers dq,
Mike Winner beat Al Madril,
Mike Miller beat Steve Doll.

4/21/92 Vancouver, WA - Uncle Mitt's Pizza Emporium
CW Bergstrom beat Ron Harris to win the Northwest Title
Mike Winner beat Al Madril dq,
Steve Doll beat Mike Miller dq,
Jesse Barr & Steve Doll beat Bruise Brothers dq.

4/24/92 Eugene, OR - Fairgrounds
Ron Harris vs The Grappler
Mike Miller vs Steve Doll
John Rambo vs Brickhouse Brown
Don Harris vs Bart Sawyer
Al Madril vs Mike Winner

4/25/92 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Mike Miller & Al Madril ddq Bruise Brothers,
Steve Doll beat Col. DeBeers,
Buddy Rose beat Brickhouse Brown,
Bart Sawyer beat Mike Winner,
Grappler beat John Rambo dq.

4/28/92 Vancouver, WA
Jesse Barr beat John Rambo,
Bart Sawyer & Brickhouse Brown beat Bruise Brothers,
Mike Winner beat Al Madril COR.

4/29/92 Falls City, OR
Steve Doll and Jesse Barr vs Rpn Harris and Don Harris

5/2/92 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Bart Sawyer beat Grappler,
John Rambo drew Jesse Barr,
Bruise Brothers DCOR Mike Miller & AL Madril,
Brickhouse Brown beat Buddy Rose,
Steve Doll beat Col. DeBeers.

5/4/92 Longview, WA - Cowlitz County Fairgrounds
The Grappler and Jesse Barr vs Ron Bruise and Don Bruise (Cage Match, $10,000 to the winner, Loser Leave Town)
Steve Doll vs Mike Miller (Pole Match)
plus more..

5/7/92 Salem, OR - Armory
Steve Doll v Ron Harris (billed as Northwest Title Match)
The Grappler vs Don Harris
Jesse Barr vs John Rambo
Bart Sawyer vs Al Madril

5/9/92 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Bruise Brothers drew Al Madril & Mike Miller,
Brickhouse Brown drew Mike Winner,
Bart Sawyer beat Moondog Moretti dq,
Jesse Barr beat John Rambo,
Steve Doll beat Moondog Moretti.

5/12/92 Vancouver, WA
Col. DeBeers beat Mike Winner,
Mike Miller drew Moondog Moretti,
John Rambo beat Jesse Barr,
Steve Doll & Bart Sawyer beat Bruise Brothers.

5/16/92 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Bart Sawyer beat Al Madril COR
Ron Harris beat Mike WInner,
Brickhouse Brown beat Don Harris dq,
Mike Miller beat Steve Doll,
Grappler beat John Rambo dq,
Grappler won battle royal.

5/18/92 Vancouver, WA
John Rambo beat Jesse Barr no cheating match.

5/23/92 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Brickhouse Brown beat Al Madril,
Ron Harris beat Jesse Barr,
Col. DeBeers & John Rambo beat Steve Doll & Grappler,
Bart Sawyer beat Don Harris.

5/25/92 Vancouver, WA
Bart Sawyer beat Col. DeBeers,
Don Harris beat Grappler,
Matti Itakura beat Mike Winner,
Steve Doll beat Ron Harris dq.

5/30/92 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Steve Doll beat Col. DeBeers & John Rambo dq,
Jesse Barr beat Don Harris dq,
Ron Harris beat Bart Sawyer,
Ryuma Go & Masahiko Takasugi beat Mike WInner & Matti Itakura,
Brickhouse Brown beat Al Madril.

6/1/92 Portland, OR
Bruise Brothers beat Ryuma Go & Masahiko Takasugi on blood,
Bart Sawyer beat Al Madril,
Col. DeBeers & John Rambo beat Brickhouse Brown & Steve Doll.

6/2/92 Longview, WA
John Rambo won battle royal,
CW Bergstrom beat Al Madril,
Bart Sawyer beat John Rambo,
Col. DeBeers drew mike Winner.

6/6/92 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Bruise Brothers beat CW Bergstrom & Jesse Barr,
Karl Pope beat Tim Kinder,
Mike Winner drew Al Madril,
Bart Sawyer beat John Rambo.

6/13/92 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
CW Bergstrom beat Ron Harris dq,
Don Harris beat steve Doll,
Jesse Barr beat Damian Knight,
Mike Winner drew Sumito,
Bart Sawyer beat John Rambo.

6/19/92 Gresham, OR
Jesse Barr beat Sumito,
Don Harris beat CW Bergstrom,
Mike WInner beat Damian Knight,
Bart Sawyer drew John Rambo,
Popes beat Tim Kinder & Dan Sharpe.

6/20/92 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
CW Bergstom beat Don Harris,
Bart Sawyer beat John Rambo I quit match,
Mike Winner beat Damian Knight,
jesse Barr drew Sumito,
Jim Pope drew Dan Sharpe.

6/27/92 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
CW Bergstrom & Jesse Barr drew Bruise Brothers,
John Rambo beat Mike Winner,
Bart Sawyer beat Sumito,
Col. DeBeers beat Buddy Wayne,
Dirty WHite Boy beat Damian Knight.

7/2/92 Salem, OR - Armory
Jesse Barr vs Sumito the Wild Samoan
plus more..

7/4/92 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Jesse Barr & Karl Pope beat Bruise Brothers,
Bart Sawyer beat Damian Knight,
CW Bergstrom drew Sumito.

7/11/92 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Bruise Brothers beat Jesse Barr & Karl Pope,
Damian Knight beat Mike Winner,
Al Madril drew Jim Pope,
Bart Sawyer beat Sumito,
CW Bergstrom beat John Rambo.

7/16/92 Salem, OR - Armory
Jesse Barr vs Sumito the Wild Samoan
CW Bergstrom vs Col. DeBeers
Bart Sawyer vs John Rambo
plus more

7/18/92 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Ryuma go beat Ron Harris dq,
Jesse Barr drew Michelle Starr,
John Rambo & Sumito beat The Pope Brothers,
CW Bergstrom beat Damian Knight,
Buddy Wayne beat Mike Winner.

7/25/92 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Bart Sawyer beat Mike Starr,
Brickhouse Brown ddq John Rambo,
Buddy Wayne beat Al Madril,
Jim Pope beat Damian Knight,
CW Bergstrom beat Dirty White Boy.

7/30/92 Salem, OR - Armory
Bart Sawyer vs John Rambo
Mike Starr vs Amos Moses
Jim Pope vs Buddy Wayne
Brickhouse Brown vs Al Madril
CW Bergstrom vs Damian Knight

---Promotion closed, Championship Wrestling USA takes over from here..

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Wed Jun 16th, 2021 02:40 am
  PM Quote Reply
33rd Post
One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 15266
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
3/21/76            Vernonia, OR @ Vernonia High School -8pm
 
PNW title: Jimmy Snuka vs. Jesse Ventura
Lord Johnathon Boyd & Norman Charles III vs. Rick Hunter & Johnny Eagle
plus 2 more bouts
Also pictured in ad: Fritz Von Schneider, Tony Borne


Poster for 3-21-76 Vernonia, OR

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Wed Jun 16th, 2021 03:28 am
  PM Quote Reply
34th Post
One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 15266
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
12/22/30          Albany, OR @ Moose Gym  8:45pm

Oscar Butler vs. Wildcat McCann



Poster for 12-22-30 Albany, OR


*********

 
2/16/31            Albany, OR @ Moose Gym  8:45pm

Henry Jones vs. Curley Woods


Poster for 2-16-31 Albany, OR



******
2/9/31  Albany, OR @ Moose Gym  8:45pm

Masker Dummie vs. Jack Wilkins


Poster for 2-9-31 Albany, OR





Last edited on Wed Jun 16th, 2021 03:29 am by One Fan Gang

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Wed Jun 16th, 2021 03:49 am
  PM Quote Reply
35th Post
One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 15266
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
3/20/90            Tillamook, OR @ Tillamook Armory-7pm

Brian Adams vs. Big Juice
The Grappler vs. Betelgeuse
Plus more

 
 ********** 
 
10/16/91          Chehalis, WA @ Visiting Nurses Bingo Hall-7pm
 
The Grappler vs. Don Harris
Steve Doll vs. Ron Harris
The Juicer vs. Al Madril
Jimmy Jack Funk vs. Doug Masters


Lineups for 10-16-91 and 3-20-90

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Thu Jun 17th, 2021 03:30 am
  PM Quote Reply
36th Post
One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 15266
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
3/25/31            Salem, OR @ Salem Armory

Robin Reed vs. Henry Jones



poster for 3-25-31 Salem, OR



NOTE:
Year is estimated based on date falling on Weds. and the career arc of both men.

Last edited on Thu Jun 17th, 2021 03:31 am by One Fan Gang

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Fri Jun 18th, 2021 02:40 pm
  PM Quote Reply
37th Post
One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 15266
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
 
8/20/71            Albany, OR @ Linn County Fairgrounds-8pm


Sky Low Low & Little Brutus vs. Sonny Boy Hayes & (Unknown-Tahitian Kid?)
Kangaroo Johnny Boyd vs. Beauregard
Len Shelly vs. Chuck Carbo
Eric Froelich vs. Kangaroo Norman Charles III
Promoter: Elton Owen

NOTE: Matches around this time saw Hayes team with Pee Wee Adams; may have subbed for an advertised partner)

POSTER FOR ALBANY, OR 8-20-71

Last edited on Fri Jun 18th, 2021 02:41 pm by One Fan Gang

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Fri Jun 18th, 2021 06:36 pm
  PM Quote Reply
38th Post
One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 15266
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
8/6/65              Spokane, WA @ Armory

Crusher Stasiak vs. Tony Borne
Ray Morgan vs. Dave Wills
Roy McClarty vs. Jan Paul

Referee: Pago Pago




POSTER FOR SPOKANE, WA 8-6-65

Last edited on Fri Jun 18th, 2021 06:37 pm by One Fan Gang

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sat Jun 19th, 2021 02:03 am
  PM Quote Reply
39th Post
One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 15266
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
4/9/31              Salem, OR @ Salem Armory
 
Robin Reed vs. Wildcat McCann
Plus two other bouts


POSTER FOR 4-9-31 SALEM, OR

I cannot state with certainty this is from 1931, as the Reed and McCann career arcs could potentially place this bout in 1936 or 1942.   But 1931 seems most likely given the proximity to where they were working towns that year.  Both guys have gaps in their record books so if anyone can chime in, great!

Last edited on Sat Jun 19th, 2021 08:41 pm by One Fan Gang

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sat Jun 19th, 2021 08:40 pm
  PM Quote Reply
40th Post
One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 15266
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
6/27/89            Tillamook, OR @ Tillamook Armory-8pm
 
 
Sandy Barr vs. Scotty the Body
Plus: The Southern Rockers, Jonathon Boyd, Billy Jack Haynes, 
The Grappler, Top Gun, Al Madril, Betelgeuse & More



POSTER FOR TILLAMOOK, OR 6-27-89

Last edited on Sat Jun 19th, 2021 08:40 pm by One Fan Gang

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sun Jun 20th, 2021 07:50 am
  PM Quote Reply
41st Post
Kriss
Citizen of nowhere


Joined: Wed Dec 12th, 2007
Location: Parts Unknown
Posts: 10799
Status: 
Online
Mana: 
One Fan Gang wrote: 4/9/31              Salem, OR @ Salem Armory
 
Robin Reed vs. Wildcat McCann
Plus two other bouts


POSTER FOR 4-9-31 SALEM, OR

I cannot state with certainty this is from 1931, as the Reed and McCann career arcs could potentially place this bout in 1936 or 1942.   But 1931 seems most likely given the proximity to where they were working towns that year.  Both guys have gaps in their record books so if anyone can chime in, great!

Confirmed as 1931

Attachment: salem.jpg (Downloaded 76 times)



____________________
“Never argue with an idiot. They will drag you down to their level and beat you with experience.” ― Mark Twain
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sun Jun 20th, 2021 05:10 pm
  PM Quote Reply
42nd Post
One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 15266
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 


Thanks for the extra info.  That sure doesn't sound like something they wanted to book intentionally.

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sun Jun 20th, 2021 10:25 pm
  PM Quote Reply
43rd Post
One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 15266
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
6/25/35            Seattle, WA @ Civic Auditorium-8:30pm



August Sepp vs. Charles Mason
Young Plestina vs. Dan McDonald
Ed Wested vs. Tommy Kilonis



CLIPPING FOR 6-25-35 SEATTLE, WA

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Fri Jun 25th, 2021 12:44 am
  PM Quote Reply
44th Post
One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 15266
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
8/14/73            Albany, OR @ West Albany High School Gym-8:30pm


8 Man Battle Royal featuring $300 Purse:  Jimmy Snuka, Ray Glenn, Bull Ramos, Al Madril, Ripper Collins, Dutch Savage, Manny Cruz, Mickey Doyle
Plus 4 Preliminary Matches


POSTER FOR ALBANY, OR 8-14-73

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Mon Jun 28th, 2021 02:59 am
  PM Quote Reply
45th Post
One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 15266
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
5/25/76            Corvallis, OR @ American Legion Hall-8:30pm


8-Man Blind Man’s Battle Royal for $250.00
Entrants:  Big Snuka, The Beast, Bobby Nichols, Kurt Von Steiger, Karl Von Steiger, Cowboy Frankie Lane, Crusher Stasiak, Kangaroo Johnny Boyd.

Plus 4 Preliminaries

POSTER FOR 5-25-76 CORVALLIS, OR

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Mon Jun 28th, 2021 03:13 am
  PM