WowBB Forums Home 
Home Search search Menu menu Not logged in - Login | Register

 Moderated by: Ron Page:    1  2  3  4  5  6  Next Page Last Page  
New Topic Reply Printer Friendly
Northwest results  Rate Topic 
AuthorPost
 Posted: Sun Nov 20th, 2016 06:33 pm
  PM Quote Reply
1st Post
NCJames

 

Joined: Sat Nov 17th, 2007
Location:  
Posts: 357
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
Is there a thread with history of results from northwest?

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Tue Nov 29th, 2016 06:09 am
  PM Quote Reply
2nd Post
Hisa



Joined: Fri Jul 24th, 2009
Location: Westchester County, New York USA
Posts: 286
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
Eugene, OR results



____________________
Hisaharu Tanabe
Wrestling-Titles.com
Japanese Pro-Wrestling
Kickboxing - Muay Thai - MMA - Boxing
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Thu Feb 25th, 2021 12:44 am
  PM Quote Reply
3rd Post
Taylor

 

Joined: Tue May 20th, 2008
Location:  
Posts: 512
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
Is there a Portland thread?

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Thu Feb 25th, 2021 12:57 am
  PM Quote Reply
4th Post
Spatulapup

 

Joined: Mon Nov 22nd, 2010
Location:  
Posts: 3220
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
No. I think the only areas we don't have threads for are Portland and World Class. There are great threads for everywhere else. :)

Last edited on Thu Feb 25th, 2021 12:58 am by Spatulapup

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Thu Feb 25th, 2021 01:15 am
  PM Quote Reply
5th Post
cman73

 

Joined: Tue Jul 12th, 2016
Location:  
Posts: 611
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
I can start adding some Portland and world class stuff if people are interested. I know quite a bit is it on wrestlingdata but I have some that they may not have yet.

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Thu Feb 25th, 2021 04:36 pm
  PM Quote Reply
6th Post
cman73

 

Joined: Tue Jul 12th, 2016
Location:  
Posts: 611
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
My files only start at 1978 and onward, as that's the time frame I'm interested in. WrestlingData.com has tons of cards prior to 1978. Most, if not all of the Portland results came from RATNW, but Portland is also available online through 1987, I believe, so I tried to confirm as much as I could. I was able to find a lot of new Salem and Eugene cards online (WrestlingData also has many of them as well), in addition to some spot shows in the various papers. I'll try to add more when time allows. Any additions and corrections are most definitely welcomed!


1/4/78 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
John Anson defeated Mark Hanna
Jerry Oates and Johnny Eagles defeated Bobby Kincaid and The Avenger
Don Wayt defeated Eric Froelich
Gino Hernández defeated Lord Jonathan Boyd by disqualification
Buddy Rose defeated Skip Young
Ed Wiskowski DREW Jimmy Snuka (1 hour)

1/5/78 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Johnny Boyd DREW Skip Young
John Anson defeated Gino Hernández
Jerry Oates defeated Bobby Kincaid
Jimmy Snuka and Johnny Eagles defeated Buddy Rose and Ed Wiskowski by disqualification

1/6/78 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Dutch Savage, Jimmy Snuka and Johnny Eagles vs Buddy Rose and Ed Wiskowski and John Anson
Jerry Oates vs Bobby Kincaid
Gino Hernadez vs Skip Young
--referre Mark Hanna

1/7/78 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
John Anson & Iron Sheik beat Dutch Savage & Johnny Eagles
Ed Wiskoski beat Skip Young
Jimmy Snuka beat Bobby Kincaid
Buddy Rose drew Jerry Oates
Gino Hernandez beat Johnny Boyd dq.

1/10/78 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Jesse Ventura & Jimmy Snuka beat Ed Wiskoski & Buddy Rose
Iron Sheik beat Mark Hanna
Jerry Oates & Johnny Eagles beat John Anson & Bobby Kincaid
Skip Young beat Bob Brooks
Gino Hernandez drew Dutch Savage

1/12/78 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Jesse Ventura defeated Ed Wiskowski by disqualification
John Anson defeated Skip Young
Buddy Rose DREW Jerry Oates
Johnny Eagles defeated Bobby Kincaid
The Iron Sheik defeated Jimmy Snuka
--10 Man Battle Royal
The Iron Sheik defeated Bobby Kincaid and Buddy Rose and Ed Wiskowski and Jerry Oates and Jesse Ventura and Jimmy Snuka and John Anson and Johnny Eagles and Skip Young

1/13/78 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Jimmy Snuka and Johnny Eagles d. Ed Wiskoski & Buddy Rose (Jesse Ventura ref)
The Iron Sheik d. SKip Young (results say Jack Young)
John Anson DREW Jerry Oates
Jesse Ventura d. Bobby Kincaid
--Gino Hernandez referees first 3 matches--

1/14/78 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Jerry Oates & Dutch Savage beat Iron Sheik & John Anson dq
Skip Young drew Jimmy Snuka
Ed Wiskoski & Buddy Rose beat Gino Hernandez & Mark Hanna
Jesse Ventura beat Bobby Kincaid

1/15/78 Tacoma, WA - Foss HS Gym
Ed Wiskowski vs Jimmy Snuka
The Iron Sheik vs Mark Hanna
--3 more including tag match


1/19/78 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Ed Wiskowski DREW Jerry Oates
Skip Young defeated Buddy Rose by countout
Jimmy Snuka defeated Bobby Kincaid
The Iron Sheik and John Anson defeated Jesse Ventura and Johnny Eagles

1/20/78 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Ed Wiskoski & Buddy Rose d. Jimmy Snuka and Johnny Eagles (Skip Young ref)
The Iron Sheik d. Mark Hanna
Jerry Oates d. John Anson DQ
Jesse Ventura d. Bobby Kincaid


1/21/78 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
John Anson & Iron Sheik beat Jerry Oates & Dutch Savage
Buddy Rose & Ed Wiskoski beat Ricky Hunter & Skip Young
Jimmy Snuka drew Mark Hanna
Jesse Ventura beat Gino Hernandez
Johnny Eagles beat Bobby Kincaid.

1/24/78 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Andre the Giant vs Ed Wiskowski and Buddy Rose
The Iron Sheik vs Gino Hernandez
Jimmy Snuka vs Johnny Eagles
Dutch Savage vs Jesse Ventura
John Anson vs Mark Hanna
Skip Young vs Bobby Kincaid
Dale Lewis vs Jerry Oates


1/25/78 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Iron SHeik (sub Jesse Ventura) d. John Anson DQ
Johnny Eagles drew Mark HAnna
Jesse Ventura d. Ricky Hunter (sub John Anson)
Jimmy Snuka d. Skip Young
Dutch Savage d. Bobby Kincaid (sub Don Wayt)
Jerry Oates d. John Anson (Sub Bobby Kincaid)
Jimmy Snuka d. Gino Hernandez
Andre the Giant d. Ed Wiskowski and Buddy Rose

1/26/78 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Ricky Hunter defeated Dale Lewis
Dutch Savage defeated Norman Charles III.
Jesse Ventura and Johnny Eagles defeated The Iron Sheik and John Anson

1/27/78 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Andre the Giant, Jesse Ventura, and Johnny Eagles d. Ed Wiskowski and Buddy Rose and John Anson (ref Dutch Savage) (2/3 falls)
The Iron Sheik d. Jimmy Snuka (2/3 falls)
Jerry Oates d. Bobby Kincaid
Skip Young d. Gino Hernandez

1/28/78 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
John Anson & Iron Sheik beat Jimmy Snuka & Guy Mitchell
Ed Wiskoski beat Gama Singh
Jerry Oates beat Bobby Kincaid
Skip Young drew Mark Hanna
Jesse Ventura beat Gary Nelson
Gino Hernandez drew Ricky Hunter

1/28/78 Tacoma, WA - Wilson High School Gym
Andre the Giant in an 11 man battle royal
plus 5 more..


2/1/78 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
John Anson d. Skip Young
Dutch Savage d. Gino Hernandez
Mark Hanna d. Dale Lewis
Jerry Oates d. Ricky Hunter
Johnny Eagles d. Iron Sheik
Jesse Ventura and Jimmy Snuka d. Ed Wiskowski and Buddy Rose

2/2/78 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Jerry Oates DREW John Anson
The Iron Sheik defeated Gino Hernández
Johnny Eagles defeated Skip Young
Buddy Rose and Ed Wiskowski defeated Jimmy Snuka and Jesse Ventura

2/3/78 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Jesse Ventura and Johnny Eagles d. Ed Wiskowski and John Anson (sub Buddy Rose who had the flu) (2/3 falls)
The Iron Sheik d. Skip Young (2/3 falls)
Jimmy Snuka DREW Jerry Oates
John Anson vs Gino Hernandez (may not have taken place to due to subsitution in main event)
--Mark Hanna referee--

2/4/78 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Iron Sheik & John Anson beat Dutch Savage & Jimmy Snuka
Buddy Rose beat Skip Young
Jerry Oates drew Ed Wiskoski
Johnny Eagles beat Gino Hernandez
Jesse Ventura drew Mark Hanna

2/7/78 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Jesse Ventura & Jimmy Snuka beat Buddy Rose & Ed Wiskoski
Iron Sheik beat Johnny Eagles
John Anson drew Dutch Savage
Jerry Oates beat Gino Hernandez
Mark Hanna drew Skip Young


2/9/78 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Mark Hanna DREW Skip Young
Jerry Oates defeated d Wiskowski by disqualification
The Iron Sheik and John Anson DREW Jimmy Snuka and Johnny Eagles
Buddy Rose defeated Jesse Ventura

2/10/78 Eugene, OR - Expo Hall
Buddy Rose d. Jesse Ventura (2/3 falls)
The Iron Sheik and John Anson vs Johnny Eagles and Jerry Oates
Jimmy Snuka vs Ed Wiskoski
Skip Young vs Mark Hanna

2/11/78 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Iron Sheik beat Jimmy Snuka
Jerry Oates beat John Anson
Bull Ramos beat Mark Hanna
Johnny Eagles drew Jesse Ventura
Skip Young beat Ed Wiskoski dq


2/15/78 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Iron Sheik d. Mark Hanna
Jerry Oates d. John Anson
Johnny Eagles d. Ivan VOlkoff
Bull Ramos d. SKip Young
Don Leo Jonathan d. Black Avenger
Dutch Savage d. Don Wayt
Ed Wiskowski and Buddy Rose d. Jesse Ventura and Jimmy Snuka

2/16/78 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Bull Ramos DREW Ed Wiskowski
Jerry Oates defeated John Anson
The Iron Sheik defeated Skip Young
Jesse Ventura defeated Buddy Rose by disqualification

2/17/78 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Buddy Rose d. Jesse Ventura (Texas Death Match)
The Iron Sheik and John Anson d. Skip Young and Jerry Oates
Jimmy Snuka d. Bull Ramos (2/3 falls)
Dutch Savage DREW Ed Wiskowski
Johnny Eagles d. Mark Hanna

2/18/78 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Jesse Ventura won battle royal
Buddy Rose & Ed Wiskowski beat Skip Young & Jerry Oates
Dutch Savage beat John Anson
Jimmy Snuka & Jesse Ventura drew Kurt & Karl Von Steiger
Iron Sheik beat Mark Hanna
Johnny Eagles drew Bull Ramos

2/19/78 Tacoma, WA - Foss HS Gym
Jimmy Snuka and Jesse Ventura d. Buddy Rose and Ed Wiskoski
Johnny Eagles d. Iron Sheik
Jerry Oates d. John Anson
Bull Ramos d. Mark Hanna

2/21/78 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Buddy Rose beat Jesse Ventura
Ed Wiskowski drew Jerry Oates
Iron Sheik beat Ricky Hunter
Mark Hanna beat Bull Ramos dq
Dutch Savage & Johnny Eagles drew Kurt & Karl Von Steiger

2/23/78 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
John Anson defeated Mark Hanna
Ed Wiskowski DREW Johnny Eagles
Jimmy Snuka defeated Bull Ramos by disqualification
The Iron Sheik defeated Jerry Oates
Jesse Ventura defeated Buddy Rose


2/25/78 Portland
Johnny Eagles & Jerry Oates & Jimmy Snuka beat Bull Ramos & Iron Sheik & John Anson
Dutch Savage beat Buddy Rose dq
Jesse Ventura drew Ricky Hunter
Ed Wiskowski beat Mark Hanna
Dale Lewis drew Eric Froelich

2/26/78 Longview WA - RE Long High School Gym att: 1,000
Jimmy Snuka & Jesse Ventura beat Buddy Rose & Ed Wiskoski (2-1)
Dutch Savage beat Bull Ramos
Iron Sheik beat Johnny Eagles
{Promoter: Dutch Savage & Don Owen}
{Ed. Note: Special Sunday night benefit card, Frank Bonema makes an appearance.}



3/1/78 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Ed Wiskoski d. Don Leo Jonathan
Jesse Ventura d. Buddy Rose DQ
Mark Hanna drew Dale Lewis
Iron Sheik and Bull Ramos d. Jimmy Snuka and Johnny Eagles
Johnny Eagles d. John Anson
Jerry Oates d. Ricky Hunter

3/2/78 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Johnny Eagles defeated Buddy Rose
Jesse Ventura defeated Ed Wiskowski
Jimmy Snuka and Jerry Oates defeated The Iron Sheik and John Anson

3/3/78 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds - "Large Crowd"
Ed Wiskowski and Buddy Rose d. Jesse Ventura and Jimmy Snuka (2-1 DQ)
Bull Ramos vs John Anson (no result, may not have taken place)
The Iron Sheik DREW Johnny Eagles (sub Mark Hanna)
Jerry Oates vs John Anson (sub Johnny Eagles) (2/3 falls)
--Dale Lewis referee--

3/4/78 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Bull Ramos beat John Anson
Jimmy Snuka drew Buddy Rose
Jerry Oates drew The Iron Sheik
Johnny Eagles beat Ed Wiskowski DQ
Jesse Ventura d. Ricky Hunter
Dale Lewis drew Mark Hanna

3/7/78 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Jimmy Snuka and Jesse Ventura drew Ed Wiskowski and Buddy Rose
Jerry Oates d. Bull Ramos
Iron Sheik d. Dale LEwis
Ricky Hunter drew Johnny Eagles
Mark Hanna d. John Anson DQ

3/9/78 Salem, OR - Grand Theatree
Jesse Ventura DREW Johnny Eagles
Bull Ramos defeated John Anson
The Iron Sheik defeated Ricky Hunter
Buddy Rose and Ed Wiskowski defeated Jimmy Snuka and Jerry Oates

3/10/78 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds "Full House"
Jesse Ventura d. Buddy Rose (Steel Cage Match) (2/3 falls)
Jerry Oates and Johnny Eagles d. The Iron Sheik and Bull Ramos (2/3 falls DQ in last fall)
Jimmy Snuka d. John Anson
Ed Wiskowski d. Mark Hanna
--Dutch Savage Referee--

3/11/78 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Bull Ramos & Iron Sheik beat Jimmy Snuka & Jerry Oates (2/3 falls)
Dutch Savage drew Ed Wiskowski
Johnny Eagles beat John Anson
Buddy Rose beat Mark Hanna
Jesse Ventura beat Ricky Hunter

3/14?/78 Tacoma, WA - Auburn High School Gym
Jesse Ventura and Dutch Savage vs Buddy Rose and Ed Wiskowski
Jimmy Snuka vs The Iron Sheik
plus 2 more..

3/15/78 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Johnny Eagles d. Ed Wiskowski DQ
Dutch Savage d. John Anson
Jerry Oates d. Ricky Hunter
Iron Sheik d. Dale Lewis
Bull Ramos d. Mark Hanna
Jesse Ventura d. Buddy Rose

3/16/78 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Dutch Savage defeated John Anson
Jesse Ventura and Johnny Eagles defeated Bull Ramos and The Iron Sheik by disqualification
Jerry Oates defeated Ed Wiskowski

3/17/78 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Bull Ramos and The Iron Sheik d. Jerry Oates and Johnny Eagles (2/3 falls)
Jimmy Snuka vs Buddy Rose (no result given)
Jesse Ventura d. John Anson (2/3 falls)
Ed Wiskowski d. Ricky Hunter
--Mark Hanna Referee--

3/18/78 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Jesse Ventura beat John Anson
Jerry Oates drew Buddy Rose
Ed Wiskowski beat Ricky Hunter
Bull Ramos & Iron Sheik beat Johnny Eagles & Mark Hanna
Jimmy Snuka beat Bobby Kincaid.

3/19/78 Tacoma, WA - Foss HS Gym
Ed Wiskowski and Buddy Rose vs Jimmy Snuka and Jesse Ventura
Dutch Savage vs Bull Ramos
Iron Sheik vs Mark Hanna
plus 1 more


3/21/78 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Jesse Ventura & Jerry Oates beat Ed Wiskowski & Buddy Rose to win the Northwest Tag Team Titles
Iron Sheik & Bull Ramos beat Eric Froelich & Johnny Eagles
Dutch Savage beat Moose Morowski
Jimmy Snuka drew Don Wyatt
Mark Hanna beat Bobby Kincaid

3/23/78 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
The Iron Sheik defeated Sandy Barr
Jimmy Snuka defeated Ricky Hunter
Bull Ramos DREW Jesse Ventura
Ed Wiskowski defeated Jerry Oates by disqualification

3/24/78 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Bull Ramos & The Iron Sheik d. Buddy Rose & Ed Wiskoski
Jesse Ventura d. Ricky Hunter (2/3 falls)
Dale Lewis vs. Jerry Oates (no result given)
Jimmy Snuka DREW Johnny Eagle
--Mark Hanna Referee--


3/25/78 Portland, OR- Sports Arena
Jesse Ventura drew Buddy Rose
Johnny Eagles beat Jack Bence
Iron Sheik drew Jerry Oates
Dutch Savage beat Ed Wiskowski dq
Jimmy Snuka drew Bull Ramos
Ricky Hunter drew Ed Wiskowski


3/29/78 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
The Iron Sheik defeated Ricky Hunter
Jimmy Snuka defeated Eric Froelich
Jerry Oates defeated Johnny Eagles
Dutch Savage defeated Bull Ramos by disqualification
Butch Cassidy and Tokyo Joe defeated Cowboy Lang and The Haiti Kid
Jesse Ventura defeated Buddy Rose (Loser Leaves State of Washington)

3/30/78 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Bull Ramos DREW Jimmy Snuka
Johnny Eagles defeated The Iron Sheik by disqualification
The Haiti Kid and Cowboy Lang defeated Tokyo Joe and Billy the Kid
Jerry Oates and Jesse Ventura defeated Buddy Rose and Ed Wiskowski

3/31/78 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds "Capacity Crowd"
Bull Ramos and The Iron Sheik d. Jerry Oates and Jesse Ventura (2/3 falls)
Jimmy Snuka d. Ed Wiskowski
Johnny Eagles d. Ricky Hunter
The Haiti Kid and Cowboy Lang d. Tokyo Joe and Butch Cassidy

4/1/78 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Jesse Ventura & Jerry Oates beat Ed Wiskowski & Buddy Rose
Jimmy Snuka beat Bull Ramos dq
Dutch Savage drew Iron Sheik
Johnny Eagles beat Mark Hanna
Tokyo Joe & Billy Cassidy beat Haiti Kid & Cowboy Lang

4/4/78 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Jesse Ventura beat Buddy Rose
Ed Wiskowski drew Johnny Eagles
Bull Ramos & Iron Sheik beat Eric Froelich & Mike Hammer
Jimmy Snuka beat Moose Morowski
Jerry Oates beat Kim Novak
Cowboy Lang & Haiti Kid beat Tokyo Joe & Billy Cassidy

4/5/78 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Jesse Ventura d. Ed Wiskowski
Iron Sheik d. Dale Lewis
Johnny Eagles d. Mark Hanna
Jerry Oates d. Eric Froelich
Bull Ramos and Iron Sheik NC Jimmy Snuka and Dutch Savage

4/6/78 Salem, OR - Grand Theater
Bull Ramos and The Iron Sheik d. Jesse Ventura and Jerry Oates
Johnny Eagles and Cowboy Lang d. Ed Wiskoski and Tokyo Joe
Eric Froelich DREW Ricky Hunter

4/7/78 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Jesse Ventura and Jerry Oates d. The Iron Sheik and Bull Ramos
Jimmy Snuka and The Haiti Kid d. Ed Wiskowski and Billy the Kid
Johnny Eagles d. Eric Froelich
--Mark Hanna referee--

4/8/78 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Jimmy Snuka & Jesse Ventura drew Ed Wiskowski & Buddy Rose
Jerry Oates beat Bull Ramos
Iron Sheik beat Dale Lewis
Ricky Hunter drew Johnny Eagles
Mark Hanna beat John Anson dq


4/11/78 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Dutch Savage & Jimmy Snuka beat Bull Ramos & Iron Sheik dq
Jesse Ventura beat Karl Von Steiger dq
Ricky Hunter drew Eric Froelich
Ed Wiskowski drew Johnny Eagles
Jerry Oates drew Mark Hanna.

4/13/78 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Jimmy Snuka defeated The Iron Sheik
Jesse Ventura defeated Dutch Savage
Jerry Oates defeated Bull Ramos

4/14/78 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Jimmy Snuka d. Bull Ramos (2/3 falls)
Johnny Eagles d. The Iron Sheik (2/3 falls)
Jesse Ventura d. Karl Von Steiger
Kurt Von Steiger d. Mark Hanna
--Referee Sandy Barr

4/15/78 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Bull Ramos & Iron Sheik beat Jimmy Snuka & Dutch Savage
Mark Hanna drew Ed Wiskowski
Karl Von Steiger beat Ricky Hunter
Jesse Ventura beat Matti Suzuki
Eric Froelich drew Johnny Eagles
Jerry Oates beat Kurt Von Steiger

4/16/78 Tacoma, WA
Ed Wiskowski d. Jesse Ventura
Jimmy Snuka drew Iron Sheik
Jerry Oates d. Karl Von Steiger
Dutch Savage d. Bull Ramos

4/18/78 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Bull Ramos & Iron Sheik beat Jesse Ventura & Jerry Oates to win the Northwest Tag Team Titles
Jimmy Snuka beat Karl Von Steiger
Ed Wiskowski beat Mark Hanna
Kurt Von Steiger drew Matti Suzuki
Johnny Eagles drew Mike George

4/20/78 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Johnny Eagles defeated Eric Froelich
Kurt Von Steiger defeated Mark Hanna
Ed Wiskowski DREW Jimmy Snuka
Bull Ramos and The Iron Sheik defeated Jesse Ventura and Jerry Oates

4/21/78 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Bull Ramos d. Jimmy Snuka (Anything Goes Strap Match)
Jesse Ventura and Jerry Oates d. Karl Von Steiger and Kurt Von Steiger (2/3 falls)
The Iron Sheik d. Dutch Savage (sub Ricky Hunter)
Johnny Eagles d. Mark Hanna (sub Eric Froelich)

4/22/78 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Iron Sheik beat Dutch Savage
Ed Wiskowski beat Mark Hanna
Kurt & Karl Von Steiger drew Johnny Eagles & Jerry Oates
Mike George beat Matti Susuki
Jimmy Snuka drew Bull Ramos



4/26/78 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Mike George defeated The Iron Sheik by disqualification
Karl Von Steiger defeated Mark Hanna
Johnny Eagles defeated Eric Froelich
Jerry Oates DREW Kurt Von Steiger
Ed Wiskowski defeated Jesse Ventura
Dutch Savage and Jimmy Snuka defeated Bull Ramos and The Iron Sheik by disqualification (Texas Death Match)

4/27/78 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Johnny Eagles DREW Mike George
Jimmy Snuka defeated Kurt Von Steiger
Bull Ramos and The Iron Sheik defeated Jesse Ventura and Jerry Oates

4/28/78 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Dutch Savage and Jimmy Snuka d. Bull Ramos and The Iron Sheik (No DQ)
Jesse Ventura d. Ed Wiskowski (2/3 falls) DQ
Jerry Oates d. Karl Von Steiger
Johnny Eagles DREW Mike George
--Ricky Hunter referee--

4/29/78 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Jesse Ventura beat Iron Sheik dq
Jerry Oates drew Bull Ramos
Kurt & Karl Von Steiger beat Jimmy Snuka & Matti Suzuki
Ed Wiskowski beat Eric Froelich
Johnny Eagles drew Mike George

5/2/78 Albany, OR - West Albany HS
Ed Wiskowski vs. Jimmy Snuka
The Iron Sheik vs. Mike George
Johnny Eagle and Jerry Oates vs. Kurt Von Steiger and Karl Von Steiger
Bull Ramos vs. Jesse Ventura

5/4/78 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Mike George defeated Ed Wiskowski by disqualification
The Iron Sheik DREW Johnny Eagles
Jesse Ventura defeated Bull Ramos
Jimmy Snuka and Jerry Oates defeated Kurt Von Steiger and Karl Von Steiger by disqualification

5/5/78 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Dutch Savage vs The Iron Sheik (Coal Miner's Glove)
Jesse Ventura and Jerry Oates vs Karl Von Steiger and Kurt Von Steiger
Jimmy Snuka vs Ed Wiskowski
Mike George vs Bull Ramos
--Johnny Eagles referee--

5/6/78 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Jerry Oates drew Ed Wiskowski (other reports have Oates winning the title on this night, as the 5/12/78 Eugene Paper says Oates is the champ)
Johnny Eagles beat Iron Sheik dq
Jesse Ventura beat Bull Ramos dq
Mike George drew Karl Von Steiger
Jimmy Snuka beat Kurt Von Steiger

5/9/78 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Dutch Savage d. Iron Sheik
Jesse Veentura drew Ed Wisowski
Bull Ramos d. Mickey Doyle
Kurt and Karl Von Steiger lost via dq to Jimmy Snuka and Jerry Oates
Johnny Eagles drew Mike George

5/10/78 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Johnny Eagles drew Karl Von Steiger
Mike George d. Mickey Doyle
Kurt Von Steiger d. Jesse Ventura DQ
Jerry Oates drew Ed Wiskowski
Jimmy Snuka and Dutch Savage d. Bull Ramos and Iron Sheik

5/11/78 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Mike George defeated The Iron Sheik by disqualification
Ed Wiskowski defeated Dutch Savage
Mike George and Jerry Oates DREW Kurt Von Steiger and Karl Von Steiger
Bull Ramos defeated Jesse Ventura (Apache Strap Match)

5/12/78 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Dutch Savage and Jimmy Snuka vs Bull Ramos and The Iron Sheik
Ed Wiskowski vs Jerry Oates
Jesse Ventura vs Karl Von Steiger
Johnny Eagles vs Mike George
--Mickey Doyle referee--

5/13/78 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Jerry Oates beat Ed Wiskowski
Kurt & Karl Von Steiger beat Mickey Doyle & Johnny Eagles
Jesse Ventura beat Bull Ramos dq
Jimmy Snuka beat Iron Sheik dq



5/17/78 Spokane, WA - Spokane Coliseum
Dutch Savage and Jimmy Snuka vs Bull Ramos and The Iron Sheik
Jesse Ventura vs Ed Wiskowski
Karl Von Steiger vs Jerry Oates
Kurt Von Steiger vs Johnny Eagles
Mike George vs Mickey Doyle

5/18/78 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Mike George defeated Mickey Doyle
Ed Wiskowski DREW Karl Von Steiger
Johnny Eagles defeated Kurt Von Steiger
Bull Ramos and The Iron Sheik defeated Jesse Ventura and Jerry Oates

5/19/78 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
The Iron Sheik d. Jimmy Snuka
Jesse Ventura and Jerry Oates d. Kurt Von Steiger and Karl Von Stieger
Johnny Eagles DREW Bull Ramos
Ed Wiskoski d. Mike George

5/20/78 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Bull Ramos & Iron Sheik drew Jesse Ventura & Jimmy Snuka
Jerry Oates beat Kurt Von Steiger
Mike George beat Ed Wiskowski dq
Johnny Eagles beat Matti Suzuki
Karl Von Steiger beat Mickey Doyle

5/21/78 Tacoma, WA - Foss HS Gym
Bull Ramos d. Dutch Savage (Apache Strap Match)
Karl Von Steiger d. Mickey Doyle
Kurt Von Steiger d. Johnny Eagles
Jerry Oates d. Ed Wiskoski
Mike George d. The Iron Sheik DQ


5/24/78 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Jimmy Snuka d. The Iron Sheik
Jesse Ventura d. Ed Wiskoski
Bull Ramos NC Jerry Oates
Dutch Savage d. Mickey Doyle
Johnny Eagles d. Kurt Von Steiger DQ
Mike George DREW Karl Von Steiger

5/25/78 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Ed Wiskowski defeated The Iron Sheik by disqualification
Johnny Eagles and Mike George defeated Kurt Von Steiger and Karl Von Steiger
Bull Ramos defeated Jerry Oates

5/26/78 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Jerry Oates and Jimmy Snuka vs Bull Ramos and Iron Sheik
Jesse Ventura vs Kurt Von Steiger
Johnny Eagles vs Ed Wiskowski
Mike George vs Karl Von Steiger
--Mickey Doyle referee--

5/27/78 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Jerry Oates beat Iron Sheik
Kurt & Karl Von Steiger beat Mickey Doyle & Johnny Eagles
Jimmy Snuka beat Ed Wiskowski dq
Dutch Savage drew Bull Ramos


5/31/78 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Johnny Eagles drew Karl Von Steiger
Gene Kiniski d. Mike George
Jimmy Snuka and Dutch SAvage d. Bull Ramos and Iron Sheik DQ
Ed Wiskowski d. Jesse Ventura

6/1/78 Salem, OR - Grand Theater
Mike George DREW The Iron Sheik
Karl Von Steiger d. Jesse Ventura
Johnny Eagles d. Ed Wiskoski DQ
Bull Ramos d. Jerry Oates

6/2/78 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
The Iron Sheik d. Jerry Oates (2/3 falls)
Bull Ramos d. Jesse Ventura
Mike George d. Karl Von Steiger (sub Ed Wiskowski) 2/3 falls
Ed Wiskowski d. Ricky Hunter
Terry Sawyer vs Karl Von Steiger (did not take place as advertised)
--Ricky Hunter referee--

6/3/78 Portland, OR - Portland Sports Arena
Jesse Ventura & Jerry Oates & Dutch Savage beat Ed Wiskoski & Iron Sheik & Bull Ramos
Terry Sawyer beat Kurt Von Steiger dq
Jerry Oates drew Bull Ramos
Mike George drew Karl Von Steiger
Ricky Hunter drew Matti Suzuki

6/6/78 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Ed Wiskwoski & Buddy Rose beat Jesse Ventura & Jerry Oates
Iron Sheik drew Jimmy Snuka
Mike George beat Bull Ramos dq
Kurt & Karl Steiger beat Dutch Savage & Terry Sawyer

6/7/78 Spokane, WA - Spokane Coliseum
Jimmy Snuka vs Bull Ramos (Apache Strap Match)
Jesse Ventura vs Ed Wiskowski (Loser Leaves Town)
Austin Idol vs Terry Sawyer
Dutch Savage and Jerry Oates vs Karl Von Steiger and Kurt Von Steiger
plus 3 more..


6/8/78 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Kurt Von Steiger DREW Terry Sawyer
Ed Wiskowski defeated Mike George
Jimmy Snuka defeated The Iron Sheik
Jerry Oates defeated Bull Ramos

6/9/78 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Jerry Oates d. The Iron Sheik (2/3 falls)
Jimmy Snuka d. Karl Von Steiger (2/3 falls)
Mike George d. Bull Ramos DQ
Terry Sawyer DREW Ed Wiskowski
--Ricky Hunter referee--

6/10/78 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Jimmy Snuka & Dutch Savage beat Iron Sheik & Bull Ramos for the Northwest Tag Team Titles
Austin Idol beat Ricky Hunter
Jerry Oates drew Karl Von Steiger
Terry Sawyer beat Kurt Von Steiger dq
Mike George drew Ed Wiskoski



6/15/78 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Jimmy Snuka d. Kurt Von Steiger DQ
Austin Idol d. Mike George
Jerry Oates DREW Ed Wiskoski
Dutch Savage d. The Iron Sheik (coal miner's glove match)



6/16/78 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Jimmy Snuka and Jerry Oates d. The Iron Sheik and Bull Ramos (2/3 falls)
Austin Idol d. Mike George (2/3 falls)
Karl Von Steiger DREW Terry Sawyer
--Ricky Hunter referee--

6/17/78 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Austin Idol won battle royal
Jimmy Snuka drew Ed Wiskoski
Kurt & Karl Von Steiger beat Jerry Oates & Matti Suzuki
Dutch Savage beat Bull Ramos dq
Austin Idol beat Mike George
Terry Sawyer drew Iron Sheik

6/18/78 Tacoma, WA - Wilson HS
Dutch Savage d. Bull Ramos (Coal Miners Glove)
Austin Idol d. Jerry Oates
Jimmy Snuka d. The Iron Sheik


6/20/78 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Jimmy Snuka & Jerry Oates beat Ed Wiskoski & Buddy Rose
Austin Idol beat Ricky Hunter
Kurt & Karl Von Steiger beat Mike George & Johnny Eagles
Bull Ramos beat Terry Sawyer

6/21/78 Seattle, WA - Seattle Center Arena
Ed Wiskoski d. Jerry Oates for the Northwest Title
Jimmy Snuka and Dutch Savage d. Bull Ramos and The Iron Sheik DQ
Austin Idol d. Ricky Hunter
Gene Kiniski d. Mike George
Kurt Von Steiger vs Terry Sawyer
Johnny Eagles drew Karl Von Steiger

6/22/78 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Jimmy Snuka and Johnny Eagles DREW Kurt Von Steiger and Karl Von Steiger
Ed Wiskoski d. Mike George
Terry Sawyer d. Bull Ramos DQ
Austin Idol d. Jerry Oates

6/23/78 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Austin Idol d. Jimmy Snuka (2/3 falls)
Kurt Von Steiger & Karl Von Steiger d.. Johnny Eagle & Jerry Oates (sub Terry Sawyer)
Bull Ramos d. Mike George
Terry Sawyer (sub Jerry Oates) d.Ed Wiskowski DQ



6/24/78 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Austin Idol beat Jerry Oates
Johnny Boyd beat Bull Ramos
Karl von Steiger drew Terry Sawyer
Ed Wiskoski beat Mike George
Dutch Savage beat Kurt Von Steiger dq
Johnny Eagles drew Ricky Hunter


6/28/78 Spokane, WA - Spokane Coliseum
--10 Man Battle Royal--
Dutch Savage vs Karl Von Steiger
Austin Idol vs Ricky Hunter
Jimmy Snuka vs Ed Wiskowski
Bull Ramos vs Terry Sawyer
Johnny Eagles vs Mike George
Kurt Von Steiger vs Jonathan Boyd

6/29/78 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Bull Ramos defeated Terry Sawyer
Ed Wiskowski DREW Johnny Boyd
Johnny Eagles and Jimmy Snuka defeated Kurt Von Steiger and Karl Von Steiger by disqualification
Austin Idol defeated Dutch Savage

6/30/78 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Dutch Savage and Jimmy Snuka d. Karl Von Steiger and Kurt Von Steiger
Johnny Eagles d. Austin Idol (2/3 falls)
Terry Sawyer d. Ed Wiskowski (sub Bull Ramos) DQ
Jonathan Boyd d. Bull Ramos (sub Ed Wiskowski)
---Ricky Hunter referee---

7/1/78 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Johnny Boyd & Jimmy Snuka beat Buddy Rose & Ed Wiskoski
Austin Idol beat Terry Sawyer
Kurt & Karl Von Steiger beat Dutch Savage & Matti Suzuki
Johnny Eagles beat Bull Ramos dq


7/5/78 Seattle WA - Seattle Center Arena att: 1,389
Jimmy Snuka beat Ed Wiskoski
Bull Ramos NC Iron Sheik (Blood Stoppage)
Lord Jonathany Boyd beat Kurt Von Steiger
Dutch Savage beat Gene Kiniski DQ
Austin Idol beat Terry Sawyer
Johnny Eagles beat Karl Von Steiger DQ

7/6/78 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Johnny Eagles d. Kurt Von Steiger DQ
Jonathan Boyd d. Karl Von Steiger
Jimmy Snuka DREW Ed Wiskoski
Dutch Savage d. Austin Idol DQ

7/7/78 Albany, OR - West Albany HS
Austin Idol vs. Jimmy Snuka
Bull Ramos vs. Dutch Savage (Coal Miner's Glove)
--plus a tag team match

7/8/78 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Ed Wiskoski & Buddy Rose beat Jimmy Snuka & Johnny Boyd
Johnny Eagles beat Austin Idol
Terry Sawyer beat Karl Von Steiger dq
Dutch Savage drew Bull Ramos
Kurt Von Steiger drew Ricky Hunter

7/11/78 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Johnny Boyd beat Ed Wiskoski dq
Jimmy Snuka drew Buddy Rose
Kurt & Karl Von Steiger beat Matti Suzuki & Terry Sawyer
Austin Idol beat Ricky Hunter
Bull Ramos drew Johnny Eagles

7/13/78 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Terry Sawyer d. Kurt Von Steiger
Ed Wiskoski d. Johnny Eagles
Jimmy Snuka DREW Bull Ramos
Austin Idol d. Jonathan Boyd DQ

7/14/78 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Jonathan Boyd d. Austin Idol (2/3 falls) DQ in 3rd fall
Dutch Savage and Jimmy Snuka d. Bull Ramos and Ed Wiskowski
Johnny Eagles d. Kurt Von Steiger
Terry Sawyer d. Karl Von Steiger
--Ricky Hunter referee--

7/15/78 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Kurt & Karl Von Steiger beat Dutch Savage & Johnny Boyd
Austin Idol beat Matti Suzuki
Ed Wiskoski beat Bob Harmes
Johnny Eagles drew Terry Sawyer
Ricky Hunter beat Bull Ramos

7/17/78 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Iron Sheik d. Bull Ramos
Jimmy Snuka d. Dutch Savage DQ
Karl Von Steiger d. Jesse Ventura DQ
Mike George d. Mickey Doyle
Jerry Oates drew Ed Wiskoski
Karl Von Steiger drew Johnny Eagles


7/18/78 Tacoma, WA - UPS Fieldhouse - A-3,000
Andre the Giant and Jimmy Snuka d. Bull Ramos and Ed Wiskowski and Austin Idol (2/3)
Jonathan Boyd and Terry Sawyer d. Kurt Von Steiger and Karl Von Steiger
plus more..

7/19/78 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Andre the Giant won Battle Royal
Jimmy Snuka d. Ed Wiskoski DQ
Bull Ramos d. Terry Sawyer
The Avenger (Buddy Rose) d. Dutch Savage
Jonathan Boyd d. The Iron Sheik
Austin Idol d. Johnny Eagles
Andre the Giant d. Kurt Von Steiger and Karl Von Steiger


7/20/78 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Dale Lewis d. The Avenger
Johnny Eagles DREW Bull Ramos
Jimmy Snuka d. Kurt Von Steiger
Austin Idol d. Terry Sawyer
Jonathan Boyd d. Ed Wiskoski

7/21/78 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Jonathan Boyd d. Ed Wiskowski (2/3 falls)
Austin Idol vs Terry Sawyer (No result listed)
Jimmy Snuka d. Bull Ramos DQ
Johnny Eagles d. Karl Von Steiger

7/22/78 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Dutch Savage & Johnny Boyd beat Kurt & Karl Von Steiger
Ricky Hunter drew Matti Suzuki
Jimmy Snuka DREW Ed Wiskowski
Terry Sawyer d. Bull Ramos DQ
Austin Idol d. Johnny Eagles

7/25/78 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Andre The Giant & Jimmy Snuka beat Ed Wiskoski & Buddy Rose
Johnny Boyd beat Karl Von Steiger
Kurt Von Steiger drew Terry Sawyer
Ricky Hunter beat Bull Ramos dq
Johnny Eagles drew Dutch Savage

7/27/78 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Johnny Eagles DREW Terry Sawyer
Johnny Boyd defeated Bull Ramos
André the Giant defeated Ed Wiskowski
Dutch Savage and Jimmy Snuka defeated Kurt Von Steiger and Karl Von Steiger
André the Giant won a 9 man Battle Royal defeating Bull Ramos and Dutch Savage and Ed Wiskowski and Jimmy Snuka and Johnny Boyd and Johnny Eagles and Karl Von Steiger and Kurt Von Steiger

7/28/78 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Andre the Giant, Dutch Savage and Jonathan Boyd d. Bull Ramos, Ed Wiskowski, Karl Von Steiger and Kurt Von Steiger (2/3 falls)
Jonathan Boyd d. Kurt Von Steiger DQ
Jimmy Snuka DREW Ed Wiskowski (sub Austin Idol)
Bull Ramos (sub Johnny Eagles) d. Terry Sawyer
Johnny Eagles d. Karl Von Steiger
Johnny Eagles vs Terry Sawyer (advertised, but card changed)
--??? Vallois referee-- maybe Frank Valois, Andre's manager..

7/29/78 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Andre The Giant won battle royal
Dutch Savage drew Gene Kiniski
Ed Wiskoski beat Ricky Hunter
Kurt Von Steiger beat Terry Sawyer
Johnny Boyd beat Karl Von Steiger
Johnny Eagles beat Bull Ramos dq
Matti Suzuki drew Dale Lewis



8/2/78 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Ricky Hunter defeated Matti Suzuki by disqualification
The Iron Sheik defeated Terry Sawyer
Bull Ramos defeated Denny Alberts
Dutch Savage and Johnny Eagles defeated Kurt Von Steiger and Matti Suzuki (sub Karl Von Steiger)
The Avenger (sub Austin Idol) DREW Jimmy Snuka
Ed Wiskowski defeated Lord Jonathan Boyd by disqualification


8/3/78 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Johnny Eagles defeated Matti Suzuki
Kurt Von Steiger defeated Terry Sawyer
Johnny Boyd and Jimmy Snuka defeated Ed Wiskowski and Masked Marvel (Buddy Rose)

8/4/78 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Dutch Savage and Jonathan Boyd d. The Masked Marvel and Ed Wiskowski (2/3 falls)
Jimmy Snuka d. Bull Ramos (2/3 falls, DQ)
Kurt Von Steiger d. Terry Sawyer
Johnny Eagles d. Matti Suzuki
--Ricky Hunter referee--

8/5/78 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Buddy Rose & Ed Wiskoski beat Johnny Boyd & Jimmy Snuka
Bull Ramos beat Terry Sawyer
Johnny Eagles beat Kurt Von Steiger
Mickey Doyle drew Matti Suzuki
Dutch Savage drew Dale Lewis

8/8/78 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Johnny Boyd beat Ed Wiskoski
Bull Ramos & Kurt Von Steiger beat Jimmy Snuka & Jake Roberts
Johnny Eagles beat Bobby Kincaid
Iron Sheik beat Terry Sawyer
Buck Zumhofe drew Mickey Doyle

8/10/78 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Johnny Eagles d. Mickey Doyle
Jimmy Snuka d. Bull Ramos DQ
Kurt Von Steiger d. Terry Sawyer
Ed Wiskoski d. Jonathan Boyd

8/11/78 Albany, OR - Memorial Middle School
Johnny Eagle vs. Terry Sawyer
Kurt Von Steiger and Bull Ramos vs. Dutch Savage and Jimmy Snuka
Ed Wiskowski vs. Johnny Boyd

8/12/78 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Ed Wiskoski & Buddy Rose beat Johnny Boyd & Jimmy Snuka
Bull Ramos beat Terry Sawyer
Dutch Savage beat Kurt Von Steiger
Johnny Eagles drew Matti Suzuki
Tony Rocco beat Mickey Doyle


8/16/78 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Jimmy Snuka and Jonathan Boyd d. The Avenger (Buddy Rose) and Ed Wiskoski
Gene Kiniski (sub Professor Ota) d. Ricky Hunter
Johnny Eagles (sub Dutch Savage) DREW Kurt Von Steiger
Tonga vs Matti Suzuki
Bull Ramos d. Mickey Doyle (sub Dale Lewis)

8/17/78 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Johnny Eagles defeated Bull Ramos by disqualification
Jimmy Snuka defeated Mickey Doyle
Kurt Von Steiger DREW Tony Rocco
Johnny Boyd defeated Ed Wiskowski (Kangaroo Death Match)


8/19/78 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Johnny Boyd beat Bull Ramos dq
Kurt Von Steiger beat Ricky Hunter
Tony Rocco beat Mickey Doyle
Jake Roberts beat Matti Suzuki
Johnny Eagles beat Dale Lewis

8/20/78 Tacoma, WA - University of Puget Sound Fieldhouse
Jimmy Snuka vs Ed Wiskowski
Bull Ramos vs Iron Sheik
Johnny Eagles and Jonathan Boyd vs Kurt Von Steiger vs Professor Ota
Tonga vs Ricky Hunter



8/22/78 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Johnny Boyd beat Ed Wiskoski to win the Northwest Title
Buddy Rose beat Tony Rocco
Bull Ramos & Kurt Von Steiger beat Jimmy Snuka & Dutch Savage
Johnny Eagles beat Mickey Doyle

8/24/78 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Johnny Eagles defeated Kurt Von Steiger
Johnny Boyd defeated Tony Rocco
Jimmy Snuka defeated Ed Wiskowski
Hiro Ota won Battle Royal

8/25/78 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds - Agriculture Building
Jonathan Boyd d. Ed Wiskowski (4 corners match) (Boyd won $750)
Hiro Ota (sub Bull Ramos ) d. Johnny Eagles
Jimmy Snuka d. Mickey Doyle
Kurt Von Steiger d. Tony Rocco
Bull Ramos d. Ricky Hunter
--Ricky Hunter Referee--

8/26/78 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Dutch Savage & Jimmy Snuka beat Bull Ramos & Kurt Von Steiger
Hiro Ota beat Johnny Eagles
Tony Rocco beat Ed Wiskoski dq
Johnny Boyd beat Mickey Doyle
Buck Zumhofe drew Rick Youngblood

8/27/78 Seaside, OR
Johnny Boyd beat Ed Wiskoski dq
Hiro Ota drew Jimmy Snuka
Bull Ramos & Kurt Von Steiger beat Johnny Eagles & Buck Zumhofe
Johnny Eagles beat Kurt Von Steiger
Buck Zumhofe beat Bull Ramos dq


8/30/78 Seattle, WA - Seattle Center Arena
Jonathan Boyd d. Ed Wiskoski (Kangaroo Death Match)
Hiro Ota and Kurt Von Steiger d. Rick Youngblood and Tony Rocco (sub Ricky Hunter)
Dutch Savage d. The Avenger
Johnny Eagles d. The Iron Sheik DQ
Bull Ramos (sub Matti Suzuki) d. Buck Zumhofe
Jimmy Snuka DREW Gene Kiniski

8/31/78 Salem, OR - Grand Theater
Buck Zumhofe DREW Bull Ramos
Hiro Ota defeated Tony Rocco
Rick Youngblood defeated Kurt Von Steiger by disqualification
Ed Wiskowski and The Avenger defeated Jimmy Snuka and Johnny Boyd

9/1/78 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
The Masked Avenger and Ed Wiskowski d. Jonathan Boyd and Jimmy Snuka (2/3 falls)
Rick Youngblood d. Kurt Von Steiger DQ
Tony Rocco DREW Johnny Eagles (sub Bull Ramos)
Hiro Ota d. Buck Zumhofe
--Johnny Eagles referee--

9/2/78 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Johnny Boyd drew Ed Wiskoski
Jimmy Snuka beat Buddy Rose dq
Hiro Ota beat Tony Rocco
Bull Ramos beat Buck Zumhofe
Ricky Youngblood drew Kurt Von Steiger


9/7/78 Salem, OR - Grand Theater
Hiro Ota defeated Rick Youngblood
Buck Zumhofe DREW Kurt Von Steiger
Johnny Eagles defeated Bull Ramos by disqualification
Jimmy Snuka and Johnny Boyd defeated Ed Wiskowski and The Avenger by 2 falls to 1 (2 out of 3 Falls Match)

9/8/78 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Jonathan Boyd and Jimmy Snuka d. Ed Wiskowski and The Masked Avenger (2/3 falls)
Johnny Eagles d. Hiro Ota
Bull Ramos vs Rick Youngblood (no result listed)
Kurt Von Steiger d. Buck Zumhofe
--Ricky Hunter referee--

9/9/78 Portland - Sports Arena
Ed Wiskoski & Buddy Rose beat Jimmy Snuka & Dutch Savage to win the Northwest Tag Team Titles
Buck Zumhofe beat Bull Ramos dq
Hiro Ota beat Ricky Hunter
Johnny Boyd drew Kurt Von Steiger


9/13/78 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
The Avenger beat Dutch Savage.
Bull Ramos beat Ricky Hunter.
Jonathan Boyd & Jimmy Snuka beat Professor Ota & Kurt Von Steiger DQ
Johnny Eagles beat Gene Kiniski DQ
Buck Zumhofe beat The Iron Sheik.
att: 2,213

9/14/78 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
ohnny Boyd defeated Bull Ramos
Johnny Eagle defeated Ed Wiskowski
Jimmy Snuka and Dutch Savage defeated Dr. Hiro Ota and Kurt Von Steiger by disqualification

9/15/78 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Jimmy Snuka and Jonathan Boyd d. Hiro Ota and Kurt Von Steiger (2/3 falls)
Johnny Eagles d. Ed Wiskowski (2/3 falls)
Bull Ramos d. Ricky Hunter (sub Buck Zumhofe)
Dale Lewis (sub Ricky Hunter) DREW Buck Zumhofe (sub Rick Youngblood)
Rick Youngblood vs Ricky Hunter (advertised, but card changed)
--Dale Lewis referee--

9/16/78 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Hiro Ota beat Johnny Boyd
Johnny Eagles beat Bull Ramos dq
Lanny Poffo beat Kurt Von Steiger
Dutch Savage beat Jack Bence
Ricky Hunter drew Buck Zumhofe



9/19/78 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Dutch Savage & Jimmy Snuka & Johnny Boyd beat Bull Ramos & Hiro Ota & Kurt Von Steiger
Lanny Poffo beat Denny Alberts
Iron Sheik drew Johnny Eagles
Buck Zumhofe drew Ricky Hunter

9/21/78 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Johnny Boyd defeated Ricky Hunter
Lanny Holiday defeated Buck Zumhofe
Bull Ramos defeated Johnny Eagle
Dr. Hiro Ota and Kurt Von Steiger defeated Jimmy Snuka and Dutch Savage by countout

9/22/78 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Hiro Ota and Kurt Von Steiger d. Jimmy Snuka and Jonathan Boyd (2/3 falls)
Lanny Holiday (Poffo) d. Bull Ramos --ad says Lanny Diamond
Johnny Eagles d. Ricky Hunter (sub Buck Zumhofe)
Dale Lewis DREW Buck Zumhofe
Rick Youngblood vs Ricky Hunter (advertised but card changed)
--Dale Lewis referee---


9/23/78 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Johnny Boyd beat Hiro Ota
Lanny Poffo beat Bull Ramos dq
Johnny Eagles drew Jimmy Snuka
Buck Zumhofe beat Kurt Von Steiger dq
Ricky Hunter beat Igor Volkoff

9/24/78 Tacoma, WA - Wilson HS A-1,200
Kurt Von Steiger and Hiro Ota d. Dutch Savage and Jimmy Snuka
Jonathan Boyd d. The Iron Sheik
Lanny Poffo d. Bull Ramos
Johnny Eagles DREW Buck Zumhofe


9/27/78 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Dutch Savage d. The Avenger
The Iron Sheik drew Buck Zumhofe
Jonathan Boyd d. Bull Ramos dq
Johnny Eagles beat Kurt Von Steiger.
Jimmy Snuka NC Professor Ota
Lanny Holiday beat Coco Samoa

9/28/78 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Jimmy Snuka, Dutch Savage and Johnny Boyd defeated Dr. Hiro Ota, Kurt Von Steiger and Bull Ramos
Lanny Holiday vs Cocoa Samoa
Buck Zumhofe vs Johnny Eagles


9/29/78 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Jonathan Boyd and Jimmy Snuka d. Hiro Ota and Kurt Von Steiger (Dutch Savage referee, Bull Ramos chained in dressing room) (2/3 falls)
Lanny Holiday d. The Avenger DQ (sub Cocoa Samoa)
Bull Ramos d. Buck Zumhofe
Johnny Eagles d. Cocoa Samoa (Sub Ricky Hunter)

9/30/78 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Dutch Savage & Jimmy Snuka beat Bull Ramos & Hiro Ota dq
Buddy Rose beat Coco Samoa
Lanny Poffo beat Ricky Hunter
Johnny Eagles drew Buck Zumhofe
Johnny Boyd beat Kurt Von Steiger


10/5/78 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Cocoa Samoa DREW Bull Ramos
Lanny Poffo d. Kurt Von Steiger
Jimmy Snuka d. The Avenger
Hiro Ota d. Jonathan Boyd DQ

10/6/78 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Jonathan Boyd vs The Avenger
Johnny Eagles vs Hiro Ota
Lanny Holiday vs Kurt Von Steiger
Jimmy Snuka vs Bull Ramos
Cocoa Samoa vs Buck Zumhofe
--Ricky Hunter referee--

10/7/78 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Johnny Boyd drew Buddy Rose
Killer Brooks beat Buck Zumhofe
Roddy Piper beat Johnny Eagles
Ricky Thompson beat Bull Ramos dq
Jimmy Snuka & Lanny Poffo beat Hiro Ota & Kurt Von Steiger

10/10/78 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Jimmy Snuka & Dutch Savage & Johnny Boyd & Lanny Holliday beat Bull Ramos & Hiro Ota & Killer Brooks & Kurt Von Steiger
Roddy Piper beat Coco Samoa
Johnny Eagles drew Buck Zumhofe
Killer Brooks beat Ricky Thompson
Jimmy Snuka drew Hiro Ota

10/11/78 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Jimmy Snuka defeated Professor Ota (Fiji Island Death Match)
Jonathan Boyd & Ricky Thompson defeated Bull Ramos & Kurt Von Steiger.
Lanny Holiday defeated Gene Kiniski dq
Dutch Savage defeated Miguel Perez.
Bad News Brooks defeated Johnny Eagles.
Roddy Piper defeated Buck Zumhofe

10/12/78 Salem, OR - Grand Theater
Killer Brooks defeated Johnny Eagle
Lanny Holiday defeated Bull Ramos by disqualification
Kurt Von Steiger DREW Ricky Thompson
Roddy Piper defeated Jimmy Snuka
Johnny Boyd defeated Dr. Hiro Ota (Australian Death Match)

10/14/78 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Jimmy Snuka & Dutch Savage beat Buddy Rose & Ed Wiskoski
Killer Brooks beat Lanny Poffo
Roddy Piper drew Johnny Boyd
Johnny Eagles & Buck Zumhofe beat Hiro Ota & Bull Ramos dq
Ricky Thompson drew Kurt Von Steiger


10/19/78 Salem, OR - Grand Theater
Jimmy Snuka NC Roddy Piper
Coconut Willie and Cowboy Lang d. Tokyo Joe and Billy the Kid
Jonathan Boyd DREW Lanny Poffo
Johnny Eagles d. Hiro Ota DQ
Tim Brooks d. Buck Zumhoff

10/20/78 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Tim Brooks d. Jimmy Snuka (Texas Death Match)
Roddy Piper d. Ricky Hunter (sub Ricky Thompson)
Jonathan Boyd d. Hiro Ota DQ
Johnny Eagles d. Buck Zumhofe
--Ricky Hunter referee (but did wrestle on the card, so he may have been replaced)

10/21/78 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Killer Brooks beat Johnny Eagles
Bull Ramos drew Johnny Boyd
Roddy Piper beat Buck Zumhofe
Lanny Poffo beat Kurt Von Steiger
Dutch Savage beat Hiro Ota dq.


10/25/78 Seattle, WA - Seattle Center Arena
Killer Brooks drew Dutch Savage
Bull Ramos & Hiro Ota beat Johnny Boyd & Jimmy Snuka
Roddy Piper beat Lanny Poffo
Johnny Eagles beat Buck Zumhofe

10/26/78 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Buck Zumhofe DREW Ricky Hunter
Johnny Boyd defeated Killer Brooks by disqualification
Dr. Hiro Ota DREW Lanny Holiday
Roddy Piper defeated Jimmy Snuka

10/26/78 Albany, OR - Memorial Middle School
Johnny Eagle vs. Kurt Von Steiger
Tokyo Joe and Butch Cassidy vs. Coconut Willie and Cowboy Lang
Bull Ramos vs. Dutch Savage


10/28/78 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Jonathan Boyd beat Killer Brooks
Hiro Ota beat Lanny Poffo
Roddy Piper beat Ricky Hunter
Kurt Von Steiger drew Buck Zumhofe
Johnny Eagles beat Bull Ramos dq.


11/2/78 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Buck Zumhofe vs Sandy Barr (No Result listed)
Lanny Poffo d. Kurt Von Steiger (2/3 falls)
Roddy Piper d. Ricky Hunter
Tim Brooks d. Jonathan Boyd

11/3/78 Stayton, OR - Stayton Grade School
Dutch Savage vs Bull Ramos
Johnny Eagles vs Dr. Hiro Ota
Coconut Willie and Cowboy Lang vs Tokyo Joe and Butch Cassidy



11/4/78 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Killer Brooks drew Johnny Boyd
Lanny Poffo beat Bull Ramos dq
Don Diamond drew Johnny Eagles
Roddy Piper d. Buck Zumhore
Cowboy Lange and Coconut Willie d. Tokyo Joe and Billy the Kid Cassidy

11/7/78 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Killer Brooks drew Johnny Boyd
Dutch Savage drew Roddy Piper
Don Diamond beat Kurt Von Steiger
Buck Zumhofe beat Bull Ramos dq
Lanny Poffo beat Hiro Ota dq

11/8/78 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Flash Don Diamond d. Kurt Von Steiger
Lanny Holliday (Poffo) d. Gene Kiniski DQ
Dutch Savage and Johnny Eagles d. Bull Ramos and Hiro Ota
Roddy Piper d. Buck Zumhofe
Johnny Eagles drew Hiro Ota
Jonathan Boyd drew Tim Brooks

11/9/78 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Don Diamond DREW Hiro Ota
Lanny Poffo d. Bull Ramos
Johnny Eagles d. Roddy Piper
Tim Brooks d. Jonathan Boyd


11/11/78 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Sandy Barr beat Bull Ramos
Lanny Poffo beat Killer Brooks dq
Dutch Savage drew Hiro Ota
Johnny Boyd beat Kurt Von Steiger
Killer Brooks & Roddy Piper beat Johnny Eagles & Don Diamond
Ricky Hunter drew Buck Zumhofe


11/16/78 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Don Diamond d. Kurt Von Steiger
Johnny Eagles DREW Hiro Ota
Lanny Poffo and Buck Zumhofe d. Roddy Piper
Jonathan Boyd d. Tim Brooks DQ


11/18/78 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Roddy Piper won battle royal
Killer Brooks beat Buck Zumhofe
Don Diamond beat Race Bannon
Johnny Boyd beat Hiro Ota dq.

11/21/78 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Dutch Savage & Johnny Boyd beat Ed Wiskoski & Buddy Rose to win the Northwest Tag Team Titles
Killer Brooks & Roddy Piper beat Red Bastien & Don Diamond
Buck Zumhofe beat Hiro Ota dq
Johnny Eagles drew Kurt Von Steiger
Lanny Poffo beat Race Bannon

11/22/78 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Tim Brooks d. Jonathan Boyd
Buddy Rose and Ed Wiskoski d. Dutch Savage and Red Bastien
Johnny Eagles d. Buck Zumhofe
Gene Kiniski d. Don Diamond
Roddy Piper d. Lonnie Holliday
Professor Ota L Don Leo Jonathan

11/23/78 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Johnny Eagles DREW Kurt Von Steiger
Don Diamond d. Ace Brennan
Lanny Poffo d. Hiro Ota DQ
Tim Brooks and Roddy Piper d. Jonathan Boyd and Dutch Savage


11/25/78 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Dutch Savage & Johnny Boyd beat Hiro Ota & Kurt Von Steiger
Killer Brooks beat Buck Zumhofe & Don Diamond but lost to Lanny Poffo 3 on 1 Handicap match
Johnny Eagles beat Race Bannon
Roddy Piper beat Ricky Hunter.


11/28/78 Fife, WA - Fife High School att: 1,000
Jonathan Boyd beat Killer Brooks DQ
Roddy Piper beat Johnny Eagles
Buck Zumhoff drew Lanny Holiday
Hiro Ota beat Don Diamond

11/30/78 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Bad News Brooks defeated Ricky Hunter
Dr. Hiro Ota DREW Lanny Holiday
Don Diamond defeated Race Bannon
Johnny Boyd, Johnny Eagle and Lanny Holiday defeated Bad News Brooks, Roddy Piper and Kurt Von Steiger



12/1/78 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Jonathan Boyd d. Tim Brooks (Kangaroo Death)
Dutch Savage d. Roddy Piper
Don Leo Jonathan d. Kurt Von Steiger
Gene Kiniski d. Johnny Eagles
Mr. Ota d. Race Bannen
Lanny Holiday d. Don Diamond

12/2/78 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Killer Brooks & Roddy Piper beat Johnny Boyd & Johnny Eagles
Buck Zumhofe d. Johnny Eagles
Lanny Poffo beat Hiro Ota dq
Don Diamond beat Kurt Von Steiger dq
Ricky Hunter drew Race Bannon

12/5/78 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Dutch Savage & Johnny Boyd beat Roddy Piper & Killer Brooks
Tony & Matt Borne beat Kurt Von Steiger & Race Bannon
Johnny Eagles beat Hiro Ota dq
Don Diamond drew Lanny Poffo.

12/6/78 Seattle, WA - Seattle Center Arena
Jonathan Boyd d. Tim Brooks (Kangarro Death Match)
Dutch Savage drew Roddy Piper
Don Leo Jonathan d. Kurt Von Steiger (sub Ricky Hunter)
Gene Kiniski d. Johnny Eagles
Professor Hiro Ota d. Ace Bannon (sub Buck Zumhoff)
Don Diamond drew Lanny Poffo


12/7/78 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Kurt Von Steiger defeated Don Diamond
Lanny Holiday defeated Race Bannon
Dutch Savage and Johnny Boyd defeated Bad News Brooks and Roddy Piper

12/8/78 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Tim Brooks and Roddy Piper d. Jonathan Boyd and Johnny Eagles (2/3 falls)
Dutch Savage d. Kurt Von Steiger (sub Race Bannon) (2/3 falls)
Race Bannon (sub Lanny Holiday) d. Don Diamond
Ricky Hunter vs Kurt Von Steiger (advertised)

12/9/78 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Roddy Piper beat Johnny Boyd
Killer Brooks beat Don Diamond
Dutch Savage beat Hiro Ota dq
Ricky Hunter drew Matt Borne
Lanny Poffo beat Race Bannon.


12/14/78 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Lanny Holiday defeated Race Bannon
Johnny Eagle defeated Kurt Von Steiger
Bad News Brooks defeated Don Diamond
Johnny Boyd defeated Dr. Hiro Ota
Roddy Piper defeated Dutch Savage

12/15/78 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Dutch Savage and Johnny Boyd d. Tim Brooks and Roddy Piper (2/3 falls)
Hiro Ota d. Don Diamond
Lanny Holiday d. Kurt Von Steiger
Johnny Eagles d. Race Bannon
--Ricky Hunter referee--

12/16/78 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Johnny Boyd beat Roddy Piper
Ron Starr beat Buddy Rose
Killer Brooks beat Don Diamond
Dutch Savage beat Race Bannon
Matt & Tony Borne beat Hiro Ota & Kurt Von Steiger.

12/17/78 Tacoma, WA - Bicentennial Pavillion
Dutch Savage vs Roddy Piper
Jonathan Boyd and Johnny Eagles vs Hiro Ota and Tim Brooks
plus 3 more..


12/21/78 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Héctor Guerrero DREW Race Bannon
Ron Starr defeated Bad News Brooks by disqualification
Lanny Holiday defeated Goliath
Johnny Boyd defeated Roddy Piper

12/22/78 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Jonathan Boyd won 8 man Battle Royal--
Jonathan Boyd d. Goliath
Ron Starr d. Tim Brooks
Lanny Holiday DREW Roddy Piper
Hiro Ota d. Hector Guerrero
--Johnny Eagles referee--

12/23/78 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Buddy Rose & Ed Wiskowski beat Ron Starr & Jimmy Snuka
Roddy Piper beat Hector Guerrero
Killer Brooks beat Johnny Eagles
Johnny Boyd beat Race Bannon
Great Goliath drew Lanny Poffo
Matt Borne drew Kurt Von Steiger.


12/27/78 Seattle, WA - Seattle Center Arena (or 12/25/78)
Jonathan Boyd d. Tim Brooks (cage)
Ed Wiskoski and Buddy Rose d. Ron Starr and Gene Kiniski
Bob Kincaide DREW Lanny Holiday
Johnny Eagles DREW Goliath
Hector Guerrero d. Professor Ota
Ron Starr defeated Blackjack Morse (Randy Morse)
Race Bannon d. Eric Froelich
Roddy Piper d. Ed Moretti

12/28/78 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Roddy Piper defeated Dutch Savage
Johnny Eagle defeated ??? (most likely Hector Guerrero)
Johnny Boyd defeated Dr. Hiro Ota (sub The Great Goliath)
Bad News Brooks defeated Lanny Holiday
--8 Man Battle Royal $500
Johnny Boyd defeated Bad News Brooks and Dr. Hiro Ota and Johnny Eagle and Roddy Piper and Dutch Savage and ??? and ???
--Johnny Eagles was to referee


12/29/78 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Jonathan Boyd and Hector Guerrero (sub Dutch Savage) d. Roddy Piper and Tim Brooks (2/3 falls)
Lanny Holiday d. Race Bannon (sub Hiro Ota)
Johnny Eagles d. Hiro Ota
Hector Guerrero vs Goliath (Advertised)
--Johnny Eagles referee--

12/30/78 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Killer Brooks & Roddy Piper drew Dutch Savage & Johnny Boyd
Matt Borne beat Hiro Ota dq
Great Goliath drew Hector Guerrero
Johnny Eagles beat Race Bannon
Lanny Poffo drew Randy Morse

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Thu Feb 25th, 2021 09:52 pm
  PM Quote Reply
7th Post
cman73

 

Joined: Tue Jul 12th, 2016
Location:  
Posts: 611
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
1/3/79 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Lanny Holiday d. Tim Brooks DQ
Kurt Von Steiger drew Matt Borne
Johnny Eagles d. Hiro Ota
Tim Brooks and Roddy Piper d. Dutch Savage and Jonathan Boyd

1/5/79 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Lanny Holiday and Jonathan Boyd d. Tim Brooks and Roddy Piper (2/3 falls)
Johnny Eagles d. Hiro Ota (sub Race Bannon) (2/3 falls)
Lanny Holiday d. Roddy Piper
Ricky Hunter vs Hiro Ota (advertised)
--Dutch Savage referee---

1/6/79 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Johnny Boyd beat Killer Brooks
Adrian Adonis beat Hiro Ota
Johnny Eagles beat Race Bannon
Roddy Piper drew Tami Samoa (Cocoa Samoa)
Matt Borne drew Ricky Hunter.



1/11/79 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Lanny Holiday DREW Tami Samoa
Johnny Eagle defeated Race Bannon
Adrian Adonis defeated Dr. Hiro Ota
Johnny Boyd defeated Bad News Brooks by disqualification

1/12/79 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Jonathan Boyd d. Tim Brooks (Roddy Piper barred from building) (2/3 falls)
Adrian Adonis vs Kurt Von Steiger (advertised)
Johnny Eagles DREW Lanny Holiday
Tami Samoa d. Race Bannon
Adrian Adonis (sub Tami Samoa) d. Hiro Ota
--Dutch Savage referee--


1/13/79 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Johnny Boyd beat Killer Brooks
Adrian Adonis beat Kurt Von Steiger
Tami Samoa beat Hiro Ota dq
Johnny Eagles drew Matt Borne
Lanny Poffo beat Race Bannon.

1/16/79 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Johnny Boyd drew Killer Brooks
Buddy Rose & Ed Wiskoski drew Ron Starr & Adrian Adonis
Matt Borne beat Hiro Ota dq
JohnnY Eagles drew Race Bannon
Ricky Hunter beat Kurt Von Steiger dq.

1/18/79 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Lanny Holiday defeated Race Bannon
Johnny Eagle defeated Dr. Hiro Ota
Adrian Adonis defeated Kurt Von Steiger
Bad News Brooks defeated Johnny Boyd (Dog Fight Match)

1/19/79 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Tim Brooks d. Johnny Boyd (Dog Fight (Dog Collar Match)
Adrian Adonis d. Race Bannon (sub Kurt Von Steiger) 2 falls to 0
Johnny Eagles d. Kurt Von Steiger (2/3 falls)
Tami Samoa vs. Dr. Hiro (advertised)
Dale Lewis (sub Race Bannon) DREW Lanny Holiday


1/20/79 Portland, OR - Sports ARena
Roddy Piper & Killer Brooks beat Dutch Savage & Adrian Adonis
Dutch Savage beat Kurt Von Steiger
Tony Borne beat Hiro Ota dq
Johnny Eagles drew Lanny Poffo
Matt Borne beat Race Bannon.

1/21?/79 Portland, OR
Dutch Savage beat Killer Brooks dq
Tony & Matt Borne beat Kurt Von Steiger & Race Bannon
Adrian Adonis beat Hiro Ota
Johnny Eagles drew Lanny Poffo.

1/23/79 Roseburg, OR - Douglas County Fairgrounds
Johnny Boyd beat Killer Brooks (Dog Collar match)
Adrian Adonis beat Dr. Ota
Matt Borne beat Kurt Von Steiger dq
Lanny Poffo beat Race Bannon

1/24/79 Seattle, WA - Seattle Center Arena
Lanny Holiday d. Kurt Von Steiger
Johnny Eagles d. Race Bannon
Dutch Savage and Adrian Adonis d. Tim Brooks and Hiro Ota
Jonathan Boyd d. Roddy Piper

1/25/79 Salem, OR- Grand Theatre
Dutch Savage defeated Race Bannon
Lanny Holiday defeated Dr. Hiro Ota
Dutch Savage and Adrian Adonis defeated Bad News Brooks and Roddy Piper

1/26/79 Eugene, OR - National Guard Armory
Jonathan BOyd and Adrian Adonis d.Roddy Piper and Tim Brooks (2/3 falls)
Lanny Holiday (sub Dutch Savage) d. Race Bannon (2/3 falls)
Dutch Savage d. Kurt Von Steiger
Lanny Poffo vs Hiro Ota (advertised)
--Johnny Eagles Referee--

1/27/79 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Dutch Savage d. Tim Brooks DQ
Tony and Matt Borne d. Kurt Von Steiger and Race Bannon
Adrian Adonis d. Hiro Ota
Johnny Eagles drew Lanny Holiday

1/30/79 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Killer Brooks beat Johnny Boyd
Adrian Adonis & Dutch Savage beat Kurt Von Steiger & Roddy Piper
Tony Borne beat Race Bannon
Matt Borne drew Johnny Eagles
Bobby Kincaid beat Lanny Poffo

2/1/79 Salem, OR - Grand Theater
Lanny Holiday defeated Kurt Von Steiger by disqualification
Johnny Eagle defeated Race Bannon
Bad News Brooks and Roddy Piper defeated Dutch Savage and Adrian Adonis


2/2/79 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Dutch Savage, Adrian Adonis and Jonathan Boyd d. Tim Brooks, Roddy Piper and Kurt Von Steiger (2/3 falls)
Roddy Piper d. Lanny Holiday (Sub Johnny Eagles)
Johnny Eagles (sub Matt Borne) d. Race Bannon
Matt Borne d. Kurt Von Steiger DQ
Lanny Holiday vs Hiro Ota (advertised)

2/3/79 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Roddy Piper & Killer Brooks beat Adrian Adonis & Johnny Eagles
Matt & Tony Borne beat Race Bannon & Kurt Von Steiger
Dutch Savage beat Lanny Poffo
Roddy Piper beat Ricky Hunter.

2/6/79 Roseburg, OR - Douglas County Fairgrounds
Roddy Piper & Killer Brooks beat Johnny Boyd & Adrian Adonis
Dutch Savage beat Kurt Von Steiger
Johnny Boyd drew Lanny Holiday.

2/7/79 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Adrian Adonis d. Bobby Kincaid
Don Leo Jonathan d. Lanny Holiday
Johnny Eagles d. Tony Borne
Adrian Adonis d. Kurt Von Steiger
Tim Brooks and Roddy Piper d. Dutch Savage and Jonathan Boyd

2/8/79 Salem, OR - Grand Theater
Roddy Piper defeated Lanny Holiday
Johnny Boyd defeated Kurt Von Steiger
Adrian Adonis defeated Bobby Kincaid
Bad News Brooks defeated Dutch Savage

2/9/79 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Tim Brooks d. Dutch Savage (2/3 falls)
Adrian Adonis d. Bob Kincaid (Sub Roddy Piper) (2/3 falls)
Roddy Piper (sub Bob Kincaid) d. Lanny Holiday
Jonathan Boyd d. Kurt Von Steiger DQ
--referee Johnny Eagles--

2/10/79 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Killer Brooks & Roddy Piper drew Adrian Adonis & Dutch Savage
Lanny Poffo drew Bobby Kincaid
Tully Blanchard drew JohnnY Eagles
Matt Borne drew Hector Guerrero
Johnny Boyd beat Kurt Steiger

2/12/79 Coos Bay, OR - Marshfield High School Gym
Tim Brooks d. Jonathan Boyd (Chain Match)
Roddy Piper and Tully Blanchard vs Adrian Adonis and Dutch Savage (sub Ron Starr) (ad says Joe Blanchard)
Matt Borne (sub Kurt Von Steiger) vs Hector Guerrero
Tully Blanchard (sub Dutch Savage) d. Lanny Holliday (Poffo)

2/13/79 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Ron Starr & Adrian Adonis beat Buddy Rose & Ed Wiskowski
Jesse Ventura beat Killer Brooks dq
Dutch Savage drew George Wells
Roddy Piper beat Matt Borne
Johnny Eagles drew Hector Guerrero
Tully Blanchard beat Lanny Poffo

2/15/79 Salem, OR - Grand Theater
Héctor Guerrero DREW Tully Blanchard
Dutch Savage defeated Bobby Kincaid by disqualification
Johnny Boyd defeated Lanny Holiday
Adrian Adonis DREW Roddy Piper
Jesse Ventura defeated Bad News Brooks

2/16/79 Eugene, OR = Lane County Fairgrounds
Jesse Ventura d. Tim Brooks (2 falls to 0)
Roddy Piper vs Adrian Adonis
Dutch Savage vs Tully Blanchard
Lanny Holiday vs Bob Kincaid
Jonathan Boyd vs Hector Guerrero

2/17/79 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Roddy Piper beat Johnny Boyd for the Northwest Title
Jesse Ventura drew Killer Brooks
Dutch Savage beat Bobby Kincaid
Tully Blanchard drew Matt Borne
Adrian Adonis beat Lanny Poffo
Hector Guerrero drew Johnny Eagles

2/18/79 Tacoma, WA - Wilson HS
Jonathan Boyd d. Tim Brooks (dog collar)
Ron Starr and Adrian Adonis d. Roddy Piper and Bobby Bass
Don Leo Jonathan appeared

2/20/79 Roseburg, OR - Douglas County Fairgrounds
Killer Brooks beat Jesse Ventura
Johnny Boyd beat Roddy Piper dq
Johnny Eagle drew Tully Blanchard
Hector Guerrero beat Lanny Poffo
Adrian Adonis beat Bob Kincaid

2/21/79 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Jesse Ventura vs Tim Brooks
Jonathan Boyd and Adrian Adonis vs Roddy Piper and Tully Blanchard
Dutch Savage vs Kurt Von Steiger
Don Leo Jonathan vs The Outlaw


2/22/79 Salem, OR - Grand Theater
Killer Brooks beat Jesse Ventura
Roddy Piper beat Lanny Holliday
Adrian Adonis beat Tully Blanchard
Johnny Boyd beat Matt Borne
Johnny Eagles drew Hector Guerrero

2/23/79 Eugene, OR - National Guard Armory
Tim Brooks d. Jesse Ventura (chain match)
Adrian Adonis and Lanny Holiday d. Roddy Piper and Tully Blanchard (2/3 falls)
Dutch Savage d. Roddy Piper DQ (sub Adrian Adonis)
Matt Borne (sub Roddy Piper) DREW Hector Guerrero
--advertised--
Bobby Kincaid vs Johnny Eagles
Jonathan Boyd vs Tully Blanchard
--Lanny Holiday was supposed to have reffed.--

2/24/79 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Roddy Piper & Killer Brooks beat Jesse Ventura & Johnny Boyd
Adrian Adonis beat Angelo Poffo
Dutch Savage beat Tully Blanchard
Johnny Eagles drew Hector Guerrero
Matt Borne drew Ricky Hunter
Tony Borne beat Lanny Poffo

2/27/79 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Buddy Rose drew Ron Starr
Jesse Ventura beat Killer Brooks dq
Adrian Adonis beat Angelo Poffo
Ed Wiskowski beat Lanny Poffo
Johnny Boyd beat Tully Blanchard
Roddy Piper beat JohnnY Eagles
Hector Guerrero drew Bobby Kincaid.

3/1/79 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Héctor Guerrero defeated Angelo Poffo
Bobby Kincaid defeated Lanny Holiday
Adrian Adonis and Johnny Boyd defeated Roddy Piper and Bad News Brooks (Tim Brooks)

3/2/79 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Roddy Piper and Tim Brooks d. Dutch Savage and Jonathan Boyd (2/3 falls)
Adrian Adonis d. Angelo Poffo (2 falls to 0)
Hector Guerrero d. Bobby Kincaid DQ (sub Lanny Holiday)
Matt Borne d. Lanny Holiday (sub Bobby Kincaid)
--Johnny Eagles referee--

3/3/79 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Adrian Adonis beat Killer Brooks dq
Dutch Savage beat Bobby Kincaid
Johnny Boyd beat Angelo Poffo
Gene Kiniski beat Lanny Poffo
Johnny Boyd beat Tully Blanchard
Roddy Piper beat Johnny Eagles
Hector Guerrero drew Bobby Kincaid

3/7/79 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Héctor Guerrero DREW Jonathan Boyd
Don Leo Jonathan defeated Bad News Brooks
Dale Lewis defeated Johnny Eagles
George Wells defeated Texas Outlaw
Ron Starr and Adrian Adonis DDQ Buddy Rose and Ed Wiskowski

3/8/79 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Héctor Guerrero DREW Matt Borne
Bobby Kincaid defeated Johnny Eagle
George Wells defeated Johnny Boyd
Ron Starr and Adrian Adonis defeated Buddy Rose and Ed Wiskowski

3/9/79 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Dutch Savage and Ron Starr d. Buddy Rose and Ed Wiskowski (2/3 falls)
Dutch Savage vs Roddy Piper (Tim Brooks barred from the building) (advertised)
George Wells (sub Ron Starr) d. Bob Kincaid
Buddy Rose vs Johnny Eagles (advertised)
Adrian Adonis d. Matt Borne (sub George Wells)
Hector Guerrero DREW Jonathan Boyd (sub Ed Wiskowski)
--Jonathan Boyd was to supposed to have refereed--

3/10/79 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Johnny Boyd beat Buddy Rose dq
Adrian Adonis beat Ricky Hunter
Dutch Savage & George Wells beat Ed Wiskowski & Bobby Kincaid
Ed Wiskowski d. Johnny Eagles
Ron Starr beat Bobby Kincaid
Matt Borne drew Hector Guerrero

3/13/79 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Buddy Rose beat Johnny Boyd
Ron Starr & Adrian Adonis beat Killer Brooks & Roddy Piper
Ed Wiskowski beat George Wells
Sandy Barr drew Matt Borne

3/15/79 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Héctor Guerrero defeated Bobby Kincaid
George Wells defeated Bad News Brooks by disqualification
Buddy Rose and Ed Wiskowski defeated Ron Starr and Adrian Adonis

3/16/79 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Ron Starr and Dutch Savage vs Buddy Rose and Ed Wiskowski
George Wells vs Roddy Piper
Tim Brooks vs Adrian Adonis
Hector Guerrero vs Bob Kincaid
--Jonathan Boyd referee--

3/17/79 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Roddy Piper & Killer Brooks beat George Wells & Dutch Savage
Buddy Rose beat Matt Borne
Ed Wiskowski drew Adrian Adonis
Ron Starr beat Bobby Kincaid
Johnny Boyd drew Tony Borne

3/20/79 Roseburg, OR - Douglas County Fairgrounds
Ron Starr & Adrian Adonis drew Buddy Rose & Ed Wiskowski
George Wells beat Bob Kincaid
Matt Borne beat Hector Guerrero

3/21/79 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Andre the Giant d. Tim Brooks
Ron Starr d. Bobby Kincaid
Ed Wiskoski DREW George Wells
Dutch Savage d. Roddy Piper
Buddy Rose d. Hector Guerrero
Adrian Adonis DREW Don Leo Jonathan
Buddy Rose (sub Jonathan Boyd) d. Matt Borne

3/22/79 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Roddy Piper defeated Héctor Guerrero
George Wells defeated Bobby Kincaid
André the Giant, Ron Starr and Adrian Adonis defeated Buddy Rose, Ed Wiskowski and Bad News Brooks

3/23/79 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Andre the Giant and Dutch Savage and Ron Starr d. Buddy Rose and Ed Wiskowski, Roddy Piper and Tim Brooks
Adrian Adonis d. George Wells
Buddy Rose d. Hector Guerrero
Ron Starr d. Bobby Kincaid

3/24/79 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Andre The Giant & Hector Guerrero beat Killer Brooks & Roddy Piper
Ron Starr beat Ed Wiskowski dq
Buddy Rose drew Adrian Adonis
George Wells beat Bobby Kincaid
Matt Borne beat Ed Moretti

3/27/79 Roseburg, OR - Douglas County Fairgrounds
Handicap match three against four
Andre The Giant & Ron Starr & Adrian Adonis beat Roddy Piper & Killer Brooks & Buddy Rose & Ed Wiskowski
Ron Starr beat Bob Kincaid
George Wells beat Ed Wiskowski dq
Buddy Rose beat Hector Guerrero

3/28/79 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Andre the Giant d. Tim Brooks (Dog Chain Match)
Don Leo Jonathan DREW Ed Wiskoski
Adrian Adonis d. Roddy Piper
Dutch Savage d. Buddy Rose DQ
Ron Starr vs Ricky Hunter
George Wells d. Hector Guerrero
Bobby Kincaid defeated Sandy Barr


3/29/79 Salem, OR - Grand Theater
Tony Borne defeated Barry Orton
Eric Froelich defeated Kurt Von Steiger
Ron Starr and Adrian Adonis defeated Buddy Rose and Ed Wiskowski

3/30/79 Albany, OR - West Albany HS
André the Giant and Héctor Guerrero vs. Gene Kiniski and Kurt Von Steiger
plus 3 more matches including: Tony Borne, Matt Borne, Barry Orton, Eric Froelich, and others..

3/31/79 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Ron Starr & Adrian Adonis beat Roddy Piper & Killer Brooks
Tony Borne beat Barry Orton
Matt Borne drew Hector Guerrero
George Wells drew Ed Wiskowski
Buddy Rose beat Ed Moretti

4/3/79 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Ron Starr & Adrian Adonis beat Roddy Piper & Killer Brooks to win the Northwest Tag Team Titles
Buddy Rose beat Hector Guerrero
Johnny Eagles beat Ed Wiskowski dq
George Wells beat Bobby Kincaid
Matt Borne drew Barry Orton

4/4/79 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Buddy Rose DDQ Roddy Piper
Stan Stasiak won a battle royal
Adrian Adonis beat George Wells
Johnny Eagle beat Buck Zumhofe

4/4/79 Coos Bay, OR - Marshfield High School Gym
Ron Starr and Adrian Adonis d. Buddy Rose and Ed Wiskowski
Dutch Savage d. Bad News Brooks (Coal Miner's Glove)
Hector Guerrero vs Roddy Piper
George Wells vs Bobby Kincaid

4/5/79 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Buddy Rose defeated Héctor Guerrero
George Wells defeated Bobby Kincaid
Ed Wiskowski defeated Barry Orton
Ron Starr and Adrian Adonis defeated Bad News Brooks and Roddy Piper

4/6/79 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds Expo Hall (sellout)
Dutch Savage d. Tim Brooks
Adrian Adonis and Ron Starr d. Buddy Rose and Ed Wiskoski
George Wells (sub Hector Guerrero) d. Roddy Piper DQ
Hector Guerrero (sub George Wells) d. Bobby Kincaid
--Johnny Eagles Referee--

4/7/79 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Ron Starr & Adrian Adonis & George Wells & Dutch Savage (or Hector Guerrero) beat Buddy Rose & Ed Wiskowski & Killer Brooks & Roddy Piper
Johnny Eagles beat Barry Orton
Dutch Savage beat Bobby Kincaid
Matt Borne drew Eric Froelich

4/10/79 Roseburg, OR - Douglas County Fairgrounds
Ron Starr beat Ed Wiskowski dq
Roddy Piper beat Hector Guerrero
Judy Martin beat Vicki Williams
Adrian Adonis beat Buddy Rose
Johnny Eagles beat Barry Orton


4/11/79 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Buddy Rose defeated Johnny Eagles
George Wells defeated Bobby Kincaid
Don Leo Jonathan defeated Barry Orton (sub Bobby Kincaid)
Adrian Adonis (sub Dale Lewis) DREW Gene Kiniski
Ed Wiskowski defeated Héctor Guerrero (sub Dutch Savage)
Vicky Williams defeated Judy Martin (sub Suzette Ferreria)
Roddy Piper defeated Ron Starr

4/12/79 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Ed Wiskowski defeated Héctor Guerrero
Roddy Piper defeated Barry Orton
Adrian Adonis DREW George Wells
Vicky Williams defeated Judy Martin by disqualification
Ron Starr defeated Buddy Rose

4/13/79 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Dutch Savage d. Roddy Piper DQ
Ron Starr and Adrian Adonis d. Buddy Rose and Ed Wiskowski
Judy Martin d. Vicki Williams
George Wells d. Hector Guerrero
Matt Borne d. Barry Orton
--Johnny Eagles referee--

4/14/79 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Stan Stasiak beat Ed Wiskowski
Matt Borne drew Barry Orton
Buddy Rose beat Hector Guerrero
George Wells beat Johnny Eagles
Adrian Adonis beat Bobby Kincaid
Ron Starr beat Roddy Piper

4/18/79 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Roddy Piper d. Ron Starr
George Wells d. Bobby Kincaid
Don Leo Jonathan d. Barry Orton
Gene Kiniski DREW Adrian Adonis
Buddy Rose d. Johnny Eagles
Ed Wiskoski d. Hector Guerrero
Vicky Williams d. Judy Martin DQ

4/19/79 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Stan Stasiak defeated George Wells
Roddy Piper defeated Dutch Savage
Ron Starr, Adrian Adonis and Vicky Williams defeated Buddy Rose, Kurt Von Steiger and Judy Martin


4/20/79 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
--No Wrestling this week--

4/21/79 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Roddy Piper drew Ron Starr
Adrian Adonis beat Ed Wiskowski dq
Stan Stasiak beat Buddy Rose dq
George Wells beat Johnny Mantell
Johnny Eagles beat Barry Orton
Dutch Savage beat Matt Borne

4/24/79 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
BUddy Rose & Ed Wiskowski beat Stan Stasiak & George Wells
Ron Starr & Vicky Williams beat Roddy Piper & Judy Martin
Adrian Adonis beat Johnny Mantell
Dutch Savage beat Ricky Hunter
Buck Zumhofe drew Matt Borne


4/25/79 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Ron Starr d. Roddy Piper
Adrian Adonis and Vicky Williams d. Ed Wiskowski and Judy Martin
George Wells DREW Johnny Mantel
Stan Stasiak d. Buddy Rose
Dutch Savage vs Bobby Kincaid
Johnny Eagles d. Matt Borne

4/26/79 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Ricky Hunter defeated Buck Zumhofe
Kurt Von Steiger defeated Matt Borne
Johnny Eagle defeated Johnny Mantell by disqualification
Stan Stasiak defeated Roddy Piper

4/27/79 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Vicky Williams, Ron Starr and Adrian Adonis d. Judy Martin, Buddy Rose and Ed Wiskowski (2/3 falls)
Stan Stasiak d. Roddy Piper DQ
Johnny Mantel d. George Wells
Johnny Eagles DREW Matt Borne
--Dutch Savage referee--


4/29/79 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Ed Wiskowski & Buddy Rose beat Adrian Adonis & Ron Starr
Ricky Hunter drew Matt Borne
George Wells beat Roddy Piper dq
Buck Zumhofe drew Johnny Mantell
Stan Stasiak beat Ed Moretti

5/3/79 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Johnny Eagle DREW Ricky Hunter
Buddy Rose defeated Adrian Adonis
George Wells defeated Kurt Von Steiger
Stan Stasiak defeated Roddy Piper by disqualification

5/4/79 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Buddy Rose DDQ Roddy Piper (Ed Wiskowski chained to Dutch Savage)
Stan Stasiak won BR defeating Johnny Mantel (9 person BR with Vicky Williams, Stan Stasiak, Ron Starr, Johnny Mantel, Ed Wiskowski, Adrian Adonis, George Wells, Buck Zumhofe, Johnny Eagles and Judy Martin
Adrian Adonis d. George Wells
Johnny Eagles d. Buck Zumhofe
--Judy Martin referee--
--ad said 5 more prelims after BR.


5/5/79 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Roddy Piper beat George Wells
Ron Starr & Adrian Adonis beat Buddy Rose & Johnny Mantell
Stan Stasiak beat Ricky HUnter
Dutch Savage beat Johnny Eagles
Buck Zumhofe drew Matt Borne

5/8/79 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Adrian Adonis won battle royal
Buddy Rose drew Roddy Piper
Ron Starr beat George Wells
Adrian Adonis beat Matt Borne
Stan Stasiak beat JohnnY Mantell
Buck Zumhofe drew Johnny Eagles


5/9/79 Seattle, WA - Seattle Center Arena
Buddy Rose NC Roddy Piper
Adrian Adonis d. Johnny Mantel
Ron Starr d. Matt Borne
Stan Stasiak d. Goldie Rogers (sub Ed Wiskoski)
Buck Zumhofe d. Ed Moretti
--advertised--
Dutch Savage vs Igor Volkoff
George Wells vs Ed Marine

5/10/79 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Dale Lewis defeated Johnny Eagle
George Wells DREW Ricky Hunter
Buck Zumhofe defeated Kurt Von Steiger by disqualification
Stan Stasiak defeated Buddy Rose

5/10/79 Coos Bay, OR - North Bend HS Gym
Ron Starr d. Roddy Piper DQ
Dutch Savage d. Johnny Mantell DQ
Vicky Williams d. Judy Martin
Adrian Adonis d. Matt Borne

5/11/79 Eugene, OR
--no wrestling--

5/12/79 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Buddy Rose drew Roddy Piper
Stan Stasiak drew Adrian Adonis
Ed Wiskwoski drew Ron Starr
Johnny Eagles beat Johnny Mantell dq
Matt Borne drew Buck Zumhofe

5/15/79 Roseburg, OR - Douglas County Fairgrounds
Roddy Piper won battle royal
Stan Stasiak & Vicki Williams beat Buddy Rose & Judy Martin
Roddy Piper beat Matt Borne
Johnny Eagles beat Johnny Mantell

5/17/79 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Adrian Adonis defeated Kurt Von Steiger
Roddy Piper defeated Ricky Hunter
Stan Stasiak defeated Buddy Rose

5/18/79 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Buddy Rose d. Roddy Piper (anything goes)
Stan Stasiak and Vicky Williams d. Johnny Mantel and Judy Martin (2 falls to 1)
Ron Starr d. Ed Wiskoski DQ
Adrian Adonis d. Matt Borne (sub Johnny Eagles)
--Dutch Savage referee--

5/19/79 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Roddy Piper beat Buddy Rose
Adrian Adonis drew Ed Wiskowski
Stan Stasiak beat Johnny Mantell
Ron Starr beat Matt Borne
Johnny Eagles beat Ricky Hunter

5/20/79 Tacoma, WA - Bicentennial Pavillion
Buddy Rose and Ed Wiskoski d. Roddy Piper and Tim Brooks
Vicki Williams d. Judy Martin
Ron Starr d. Johnny Mantel
Adrian Adonis DREW Stan Stasiak

5/21/79 Longview, WA - Cowlitz County Fairgrounds
Buddy Rose and Ed Wiskoski d. Roddy Piper and Tim Brooks
Vicky Williams d. Judy Martin
Ron Starr DREW Stan Stasiak
Adrian Adonis d. Johnny Mantel

5/23/79 Seattle, WA - Seattle Center Arena
Roddy Piper vs Buddy Rose
Tim Brooks vs Matt Borne
Adrian Adonis and Ron Starr vs Ed Wiskowski and Ricky Hunter
Stan Stasiak vs Johnny Mantel
Dutch Savage vs Gino (Ed) Moretti

5/24/79 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Bad News Brooks defeated Matt Borne
Stan Stasiak defeated Ed Wiskowski
Ron Starr defeated Johnny Mantell
Buddy Rose defeated Roddy Piper

5/25/79 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Tim Brooks and Roddy Piper d. Buddy Rose and Ed Wiskowski (2/3 falls) (Dutch Savage and Johnny Eagles referees)
Dutch Savage (sub Adrian Adonis) d. Johnny Mantel DQ
Ron Starr d. Matt Borne
Adrian Adonis (sub Dutch Savage) DREW Stan Stasiak

5/26/79 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Killer Brooks beat Ed Wiskowski
Buddy Rose beat Johnny Eagles
Ron Starr drew Johnny Mantell
Roddy Piper beat Matt Borne
Adrian Adonis drew Dale Lewis
Dutch Savage drew Stan Stasiak

5/29/79 Roseburg, OR - Douglas County Fairgrounds
Killer Brooks & Roddy Piper beat Buddy Rose & Ed Wiskwoski
Ron Starr beat Johnny Mantell
Stan Stasiak beat Ed Wiskowski

5/31/79 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Ron Starr DREW Stan Stasiak
Adrian Adonis defeated Johnny Mantell by disqualification
Roddy Piper and Bad News Brooks defeated Buddy Rose and Ed Wiskowski

6/1/79 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Roddy Piper and Tim Brooks vs Buddy Rose and Ed Wiskowski (cage)
Stan Stasiak vs Johnny Mantel
Ron Starr vs Johnny Eagles
Adrian Adonis vs Matt Borne
--Dutch Savage referee--


6/2/79 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Killer Brooks beat Buddy Rose (Chain match)
Ron Starr drew Roddy Piper
Stan Stasiak beat Ed Wiskowski dq
Sal Martino drew Johnny Mantell
Adrian Adonis beat Matt Borne

6/4/79 Coos Bay, OR - Marshfield HS Gym
Tim Brooks and Roddy Piper d. Buddy Rose and Ed Wiskowski (anything goes, winners get shot at Northwest Tag Team Titles)
Ron Starr vs Sal Martino
Johnny Mantell vs Stan Stasiak
Johnny Eagles vs Matt Borne

6/5/79 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Killer Brooks & Roddy Piper beat Buddy Rose & Ed Wiskoski (Cage match)
Stan Stasiak drew Adrian Adonis
Matt Borne drew Ricky Hunter
Ron Starr beat Johnny Mantell
Sal Martino drew Tony Borne

6/6/79 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Buddy Rose and Ed Wiskoski d. Tim Brooks and Roddy Piper
Adrian Adonis d. Siegfried Steinke
Sal Martino d. Ed Wiskoski
Stan Stasiak d. Don Leo Jonathan
Ron Starr DREW Johnny Mantell

6/7/79 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Stan Stasiak defeated Buddy Rose
Ed Wiskowski DREW Sal Martino
Matt Borne defeated Johnny Mantell by disqualification
Ron Starr and Adrian Adonis defeated Roddy Piper and Bad News Brooks

6/8/79 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
No Wrestling this week

6/9/79 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Buddy Rose & Ed Wiskoski beat Killer Brooks & Roddy Piper
Stan Stasiak drew Roddy Piper
Adrian Adonis beat Buddy Rose dq
Ron Starr drew Sal Martino
Adrian Adonis beat Igor Volkoff dq
Johnny Mantell beat Matt Borne

6/12/79 Roseburg, OR - Douglas County Fairgrounds
Dutch Savage & Roddy Piper beat Buddy Rose & Ed Wiskoski dq
Ron Starr beat Johnny Mantell
Adrian Adonis drew Sal Martino

6/14/79 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Johnny Mantell DREW Sal Martino
Adrian Adonis defeated Ed Wiskowski by disqualification
Johnny Boyd defeated Buddy Rose
Ron Starr defeated Roddy Piper

6/15/79 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Roddy Piper vs Buddy Rose
Jonathan Boyd vs Johnny Mantel
Ron Starr vs Ed Wiskowski
Adrian Adonis vs Sal Martino
--Dutch Savage referee--

6/16/79 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Ron Starr & Adrian Adonis beat Ed Wiskoski & Buddy Rose
Johnny Boyd beat Johnny Mantell
Roddy Piper beat Buck Zumhofe
Matt Borne drew Sal Martino
Dutch Savage beat Ricky Hunter
Stan Stasiak beat Eddie Mansfield dq

6/19/79 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Roddy Piper drew Johnny Boyd
Adrian Adonis beat Seigfried Steinke
Johnny Mantell beat Eric Emery
Matt Borne drew Eric Froelich
Ron Starr drew Ed Wiskoski
Dutch Savage drew Sal Martino


6/20/79 Seattle, WA - Seattle Center Arena
Siegfried Steinke defeated Ricky Hunter
Lord Jonathan Boyd defeated Matt Borne
Johnny Mantell defeated Sal Martino
Ron Starr and Adrian Adonis defeated Gene Kiniski and Siegfried Steinke
Roddy Piper defeated Ed Wiskowski

6/21/79 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Sal Martino defeated Matt Borne
Adrian Adonis defeated Ed Wiskowski by disqualification
Johnny Mantell defeated Johnny Boyd
Ron Starr defeated Roddy Piper

6/22/79 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Adrian Adonis & Ron Starr d. Ed Wiskowski and Johnny Mantel (2/3 falls)
Dutch Savage d. Roddy Piper (2/3 falls)
Jonathan Boyd DREW Sal Martino


6/23/79 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Adrian Adonis & Ron Starr beat Ed Wiskoski & Johnny Mantell
Roddy Piper beat Sal Martino
Rip Rogers beat Matt Borne
Johnny Boyd drew Ricky Hunter

6/23/79 Issaquah, WA - Issaquah High School Gym
Vickie Williams beat Judy Martin
Ron Starr NC Ed Wiskoski
Adrian Adonis beat Buddy Rose DQ
Johnny Eagles drew George Wells
Barry O beat Stan Stasiak


6/26/79 Roseburg, OR - Douglas County Fairgrounds
Ron Starr beat Rip Rogers dq
Johnathon Boyd beat Johnny Mantell
Sal Martino beat Matt Borne

6/28/79 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Adrian Adonis defeated Sal Martino
Johnny Boyd defeated Johnny Mantell
Dutch Savage defeated Rip Rogers by disqualification

6/29/79 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Dutch Savage d. Rip Rogers (sub Buddy Rose who was unable to get back from Hawaii)
Johnathan Boyd d. Kurt Von Steiger (sub Rip Rogers)
Ricky Hunter vs. Matt Borne (advertised)
Adrian Adonis (sub Kurt Von Steiger) d. Dale Lewis
Jonathan Boyd (sub Dale Lewis) d. Kurt Von Steiger



6/30/79 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Stan Stasiak beat Roddy Piper to win the Northwest Title
Buddy Rose & Rip Rogers drew Ron Starr & Adrian Adonis
Sal Martino beat Matt Borne
Johnny Mantell beat Ricky Hunter
Johnny BOyd drew Tony Borne

7/3/79 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Buddy Rose & Rip Rogers beat Dutch Savage & Sal Martino
Roddy Piper beat Matt Borne
Stan Stasiak beat Tony Borne
Johnny Mantell drew Ron Starr
Adrian Adonis won battle royal

7/5/79 Seattle, WA - Seattle Center Arena
Stan Stasiak (sub Ed Wiskoski) d. Roddy Piper (loser leave Seattle with Wiskoski vs Piper)
Buddy Rose d. Matt Borne (Sub Stan Stasiak)
Adrian Adonis d. Buddy Rose (sub Johnny Mantel)
Rip Rogers d. Sal Martino
Ron Starr d. Matt Borne (sub Jonathan Boyd)

7/6/79 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Stan Stasiak d. Roddy Piper
Dutch Savage and Adrian Adonis (Sub Ron Starr) d. Rip Rogers and Buddy Rose DQ
Johnathan Boyd (sub Dutch Savage) d. Johnny Mantel
Jonathan Boyd vs Sal Martino (advertised)
--Matt Borne referee--

7/7/79 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Adrian Adonis & Ron Starr beat Rip Rogers & Buddy Rose
Stan Stasiak beat Johnny Mantell
Roddy Piper beat Ricky Hunter
Johnny Boyd drew Sal Martino
Dutch Savage beat Matt Borne

7/10/79 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Buddy Rose beat Roddy Piper
Stan Stasiak beat King Parsons
Rip Rogers drew Tony Borne
Sal Martino drew Johnny Mantell
Ron Starr beat Matt Borne
Johnny Boyd drew Adrian Adonis

7/12/79 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Jonathan Boyd vs Matt Borne
Sal Martino (sub Johnny Mantell) DREW King Parsons
Stan Stasiak defeated Johnny Mantell by disqualification
Ron Starr and Adrian Adonis defeated Buddy Rose and Rip Rogers

7/13/79 Eugene, OR - The Armory
Dutch Savage, Stan Stasiak and Adrian Adonis d. Buddy Rose, Rip Rogers and Johnny Mantel (2/3 falls)
Sal Martino vs Kurt Von Stegier (advertised)
King Parsons DREW Johnny Mantel
Ron Starr d. Buddy Rose (Sub King Parsons)
--Jonathan Boyd and Matt Borne referees--

7/14/79 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Coal Miner's Glove Match
Dutch Savage beat Buddy Rose
Sheepherders beat Ron Starr & Adrian Adonis
Gene Kelly (Lewis) drew Stan Stasiak
King Parsons drew Johnny Mantell
Rip Rogers drew Sal Martino
Johnny Boyd beat Matt Borne

7/18/79 Seattle, WA - Seattle Center Arena
13 Man BR
--Participants--
1) Stan Stasiak, 2) Seigfried Steinke, 3) Iceman Parsons, 4) Jonathan Boyd
5) Butch Miller, 6) Luke Williams, 7) Sal Martino, 8) Ron Starr
9) Buddy Rose, 10) Adrian Adonis, 11) Rip Rogers, 12) Gene Kiniski, 13) Johnny Mantell
Plus 4 more matches

7/19/79 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Rip Rogers DREW Sal Martino
King Parsons defeated Johnny Mantell by disqualification
Stan Stasiak defeated Gene Kelly
Sheepherders (Luke Williams and Butch Miller) defeated Ron Starr and Adrian Adonis

7/20/79 Albany, OR - Memorial Middle School
Johnny Mantell vs. King Parsons
Adrian Adonis and Sal Martino vs. Luke Williams and Butch Miller
Buddy Rose and Rip Rogers vs. Stan Stasiak and Dutch Savage
--Referee Tony Borne and Peter Boyd (most likely Jonathan Boyd)

7/21/79 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Sheepherders beat Adrian Adonis & Ron Starr to win the Northwest Tag Team Titles
King Parsons beat Buddy Rose dq
Rip Rogers drew Sal Martino
Stan Stasiak & Dutch Savage drew Johnny Mantell & Gene Kelly

7/24/79 Coos Bay, OR - North Bend HS
Dutch Savage d. Buddy Rose (Coal Miners Glove)
Stan Stasiak and Adrian Adonis d. Butch Miller and Luke Williams DQ (Matt Borne referee)
King Parsons vs Rip Rogers
Sal Martino vs Johnny Mantell

7/26/79 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Gene Kelly DREW King Parsons
Rip Rogers defeated Sal Martino
Adrian Adonis and Stan Stasiak defeated Butch Miller and Luke Williams

7/27/79 Eugene, OR - Armory
Butch Miller & Luke Williams vs. Dutch Savage & Stan Stasiak
Adrian Adonis vs. Buddy Rose
John Mantell vs. Rip Rogers
King Parsons vs. Gene Kelly
Referee: Sal Martino


7/28/79 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Stan Stasiak drew Buddy Rose
Sheepherders beat Matt Borne & Sal Martino
King Parsons beat Johnny Mantell dq
Adrian Adonis drew Gene Lewis
Dutch Savage beat Rip Rogers

8/1/79 Seattle, WA - Seattle Center Arena
Butch Miller d. Sal Martino
Johnny Mantell d. Matt Borne
Adrian Adonis d. Gene Lewis (Kelly)
Stan Stasiak and Dutch Savage d. Buddy Rose and Rip Rogers
Sal Martino and Iceman Parsons d. Luke Williams and Butch Miller

8/2/79 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Johnny Mantell defeated Matt Borne
Gene Kelly (Gene Lewis) defeated Sal Martino
King Parsons defeated Rip Rogers
Stan Stasiak and Adrian Adonis defeated Butch Miller and Luke Williams by disqualification

8/3/79 Albany, OR - Memorial Middle School
Johnny Mantell vs. Rip Rogers
Gene Kelly vs. King Parsons
Stan Stasiak and Adrian Adonis vs. Luke Williams and Butch Miller
Buddy Rose vs. Dutch Savage (Coal Miner's Glove Match)

8/4/79 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Sheepherders beat Stan Stasiak & Adrian Adonis
Dutch Savage beat Gene Kelly
Matt Borne drew Johnny Mantell
King Parsons beat Rip Rogers dq
Buddy Rose beat Sal Martino

8/7/79 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Sheepherders beat Dutch Savage & Stan Stasiak
Sal Martino drew Rip Rogers
Buddy Rose beat King Parsons
Adrian Adonis beat Johnny Mantell
Matt Borne drew Gene Kelly (Lewis)

8/9/79 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Luke Williams defeated King Parsons
Rip Rogers defeated Sal Martino
Adrian Adonis defeated Butch Miller
Stan Stasiak defeated Gene Kelly
Buddy Rose defeated Dutch Savage (Texas Death Match)

8/10/79 Eugene, OR - Armory
Dutch Savage and Stan Stasiak d. Buddy Rose and Rip Rogers
Adrian Adonis d. Luke Williams
Butch Miller d. Sal Martino
King Parsons DREW Johnny Mantel
Matt Borne vs Gene Kelly (advertised)
--referee Johnny Eagles--


8/11/79 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Stan Stasiak beat Brute Miller
Buddy Rose beat Sal Martino
Dutch Savage drew Luke Williams
Matt Borne drew Johnny Mantell
King Parsons beat Gene Kelly
Adrian Adonis beat Rip Rogers dq

8/12/79 Tacoma, WA - Bicentennial Pavillion
Stan Stasiak vs Buddy Rose

8/14/79 Coos Bay, OR - North Bend HS Gym
Buddy Rose vs Dutch Savage (Texas Death Match)
Stan Stasiak and Adrian Adonis d. The Sheepherders DQ
Johnny Mantell d. King Parsons
Rip Rogers d. Adrian Adonis (sub Sal Martino) DQ


8/15/79 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Dutch Savage d. Buddy Rose (coal miners glove)
Adrian Adonis and Matt Borne d. Butch Miller and Luke Williams
Stan Stasiak d. Rip Rogers (sub Seigfried Steinke)
Iceman Parsons d. Gene Lewis
Johnny Mantell d. Sal Martino

8/16/79 Salem, OR - Grand Theater
Adrian Adonis defeated Matt Borne
Stan Stasiak defeated Rip Rogers
Butch Miller and Luke Williams defeated King Parsons and Sal Martino
Dutch Savage defeated Buddy Rose (Coal Miners Glove Match)

8/17/79 Eugene, OR - Armory
Dutch Savage d. Buddy Rose (Coal Miners Glove)
Butch Miller and Luke Williams d. Adrian Adonis and Sal Martino
Stan Stasiak d. Gene Kelly
Johnny Mantel d. Rip Rogers
King Parsons DREW Matt Borne
--Johnny Eagles referee--


8/18/79 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Sheepherders beat Dutch Savage & Sal Martino
Buddy Rose drew Adrian Adonis
Matt Borne beat Rip Rogers dq
Johnny Mantell drew King Parsons
Stan Stasiak beat Gene Kelly

8/19/79 Astoria, OR
Stan Stasiak & Adrian Adonis beat Sheepherders dq
King Parsons drew Johnny Mantell
Stan Stasiak beat Rip Rogers
Adrian Adonis beat Gene Lewis

8/22/79 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Dutch Savage beat Buddy Rose (Coal Miner's Glove Match)
Brute Miller & Luke Williams beat Adrian Adonis & Stan Stasiak
Johnny Mantell drew Matt Borne
Gene Kelly beat Ricky Hunter
King Parsons beat Rip Rogers dq

8/23/79 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Johnny Mantell defeated Matt Borne
Adrian Adonis DREW Gene Kelly
King Parsons defeated Rip Rogers
Dutch Savage and Stan Stasiak defeated Butch Miller and Luke Williams

8/24/79 Eugene, OR - Armory
Dutch Savage and Stan Stasiak d. Butch Miller and Luke Williams (2/3 falls)
Adrian Adonis d. Gene Kelly
Buddy Rose DREW Johnny Mantel (Sub Matt Borne)
Rip Rogers d. Matt Borne (sub King Parsons)
--Johnny Eagles referee--

8/25/79 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Buddy Rose beat Stan Stasiak
Tony & Matt Borne beat Johnny Mantell & Gene Lewis
Dutch Savage beat Luke Williams dq
Adrian Adonis drew Brute Miller
Rip Rogers drew King Parsons

8/27/79 Florence, OR - Siuslaw Middle School Gym
Dutch Savage vs Rip Rogers (coal miners glove)
The Sheepherders vs Adrian Adonis & Stan Stasiak
King Parsons vs Gene Kelly
Johnny Mantell vs Johnny Eagles

8/28/79 Roseburg, OR - Douglas County Fairgrounds
Adrian Adonis & Stan Stasiak beat Sheepherders
Buddy Rose beat King Parsons
Johnny Mantell drew Rip Rogers

8/29/79 Albany, OR - Memorial Middle School
Gene Kelly vs. Matt Borne
King Parsons vs. Rip Rogers
Stan Stasiak and Adrian Adonis vs. Luke Williams and Butch Miller
Buddy Rose vs. Dutch Savage (Two Glove Pole Match)

8/30/79 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
King Parsons defeated Rip Rogers by disqualification
Buddy Rose defeated Adrian Adonis
Johnny Mantell defeated Gene Kelly
Butch Miller and Luke Williams defeated Dutch Savage and Stan Stasiak

8/31/79 Eugene, OR - Armory
Stan Stasiak and Dutch Savage vs Butch Miller and Luke Williams (No DQ)
Johnny Mantel vs Gene Kelly
Buddy Rose vs King Parsons
Rip Rogers vs Adrian Adonis
--Johnny Eagles referee--

9/1/79 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Adrian Adonis beat Buddy Rose dq
Sheepherders beat King Parsons & Ricky Hunter
Dutch Savage beat Rip Rogers
Johnny Mantell drew Ricky Hunter
Stan Stasiak beat Matt Borne (or Tony Borne)

9/5/79 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Adrian Adonis vs. Johnny Mantell
Buddy Rose vs. Don Leo Jonathan
Butch Miller and Luke Williams vs. Dutch Savage and Stan Stasiak

9/6/79 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Adrian Adonis d. Buddy Rose (Street Fight)
Stan Stasiak d. Luke Williams (2/3)
Butch Miller d. King Parsons
Johnny Mantel d. Rip Rogers


9/8/79 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Adrian Adonis beat Buddy Rose
Sheepherders beat Stan Stasiak & Ricky Hunter
Steve Pardee beat Rip Rogers
Johnny Mantell beat Gene Kelly dq
Dutch Savage drew King Parsons

9/10/79 Coos Bay, OR - Marshfield High School Gym
Stan Stasiak d. Buddy Rose (coal miner's glove)
Butch Miller d. Adrian Adonis
King Parsons d. Luke Williams DQ
Johnny Eagles d. Rip Rogers

9/11/79 Roseburg, OR - Douglas County Fairgrounds
Dutch Savage beat Buddy Rose (Coal Miner's Glove Match)
Sheepherders beat Stan Stasiak & Adrian Adonis
Johnny Mantell beat Gene Kelly
King Parsons beat Rip Rogers dq

9/13/79 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
King Parsons defeated ???
Butch Miller defeated ???
Johnny Mantell defeated Gene Kelly (? Advertisement listed Kelly as the opponent)
Buddy Rose and Rip Rogers defeated Stan Stasiak and Adrian Adonis



9/15/79 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Buddy Rose beat Steve Pardee (Hair vs Hair)
Stan Stasiak beat Gene Kelly
Dutch Savage drew Adrian Adonis
Rip Rogers drew Johnny Mantell
Sheepherders beat Don Leo Jonathan & King Parsons

9/18/79 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Stan Stasiak & Dutch Savage beat Sheepherders dq
Buddy Rose beat Adrian Adonis (Loser Leaves Town Match)
Johnny Mantell beat Gene Kelly
Tony Borne drew King Parsons
Steve Pardee beat Rip Rogers dq

9/19/79 Seattle, WA - Seattle Arena
The Sheepherders vs Stan Stasiak and Dutch Savage
Don Leo Jonathan vs Buddy Rose
Gene Kelly vs Johnny Mantell
Also..Rip Rogers, Steve Pardee and others...

9/20/79 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Steve Pardee defeated Rip Rogers
Buddy Rose defeated King Parsons
Johnny Mantell defeated Luke Williams
Stan Stasiak defeated Butch Miller


9/22/79 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Dutch Savage & Stan Stasiak beat Sheepherders to win the Northwest Tag Team Titles
Tony Borne drew Steve Pardee
King Parsons beat Rip Rogers dq
Johnny Mantell beat Buddy Rose dq
Ricky Hunter drew Gene Martelli

9/25/79 Roseburg, OR - Douglas County Fairgrounds
Buddy Rose & Rip Rogers beat Sheepherders
Stan Stasiak drew John Mantell
Dutch Savage beat Luke Williams
Buddy Rose beat Steve Pardee

9/27/79 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Johnny Mantell DREW King Parsons
Luke Williams defeated Rip Rogers
Butch Miller defeated Steve Pardee
Stan Stasiak defeated Buddy Rose
--8 Man Battle Royal
Johnny Mantell defeated Buddy Rose and Butch Miller and Stan Stasiak and King Parsons and Luke Williams and Rip Rogers and Steve Pardee



9/29/79 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Sheepherders beat Dutch Savage & Stan Stasiak to regain the Northwest Tag Team Titles
Buddy Rose beat King Parsons
Johnny Mantell drew Tony Borne
Steve Pardee beat Rip Rogers dq

10/2/79 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Red Bastien & Steve Pardee beat Buddy Rose & Rip Rogers
Stan Stasiak drew Brute Miller
King Parsons beat Tony Borne dq
Dutch Savage drew Johnny Mantell
Luke Williams beat Eric Embry

10/3/79 Seattle, WA - Seattle Center Arena
Stan Stasiak and Dutch Savage d. Butch Miller and Luke Williams to win the Northwest Tag Team Titles
Steve Pardee vs Buddy Rose
Johnny Mantell vs Rip Rogers
plus others..


10/4/79 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Buddy Rose defeated Steve Pardee
Stan Stasiak DREW Johnny Mantell
King Parsons defeated Luke Williams by disqualification
Luke Williams and Butch Miller defeated Buddy Rose and Rip Rogers (2/3)

10/5/79 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Dutch Savage won 8 Man $1,000 Battle Royal
Contestants: Dutch Savage, Luke Williams, King Parsons (sub Stan Stasiak), Butch Miller, Steve Pardee, Johnny Mantel, Rip Rogers, and Buddy Rose
Dutch Savage d. Rip Rogers
Butch Miller d. King Parsons
Johnny Mantel d. Buddy Rose DQ
Luke Williams d. Steve Pardee

10/8/79 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Stan Stasiak won battle royal
Chris Colt beat Steve Pardee
Rip Rogers drew Johnny Mantell
Buddy Rose beat Tony Borne
Stan Stasiak beat Luke Williams dq
Brute Miller beat King Parsons

10/9/79 Roseburg, OR - Douglas County Fairgrounds
Dutch Savage won battle royal
John Mantell beat Rip Rogers
Dutch Savage beat Butch Miller
King Parsons beat Steve Pardee

10/11/79 Salem, OR - Grand Theater
Buddy Rose & Rip Rogers beat Brute Miller & Luke Williams
Buddy Rose beat Brute Miller
Buddy Rose beat Johnny Mantell
Brute Miller beat Johnny Eagles
King Parsons beat Steve Pardee

10/12/79 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Butch Miller and Luke Williams d. Stan Stasiak and Dutch Savage (2/3 falls)
Johnny Mantel (sub King Parsons) d. Buddy Rose DQ
King Parsons (sub Johnny Mantel) d. Rip Rogers
Steve Pardee vs Chris Colt (advertised but no result given)
--Referee Johnny Eagles--

10/13/79 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Buddy Rose & Luke Williams & Brute Miller beat Dutch Savage & Stan Stasiak & Johnny Mantell
King Parsons beat Rip Rogers dq
Frank Dusek beat Steve Pardee
Tony Borne drew Brute Miller

10/16/79 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Jesse Ventura & Stan Stasiak & Dutch Savage beat Buddy Rose & Sheepherders
Tony Borne drew King Parsons
Frank Dusek beat Johnny Mantell
Steve Pardee beat Rip Rogers dq


10/17/79 Seattle, WA - - Seattle Center Arena
Butch Miller and Luke Williams, Buddy Rose d. Dutch Savage, Stan Stasiak and Jesse Ventura DQ
Roddy Piper d. Rick Martel (sub Johnny Mantel)
Stan Stasiak (sub Don Leo Jonathan) d. Rip Rogers
Steve Pardee d. King Parsons

10/18/79 Salem, OR - Grand Theater
Stan Stasiak & Jesse Ventura beat Buddy Rose & Rip Rogers
Johnny Mantell beat Luke Williams
Brute Miller beat Steve Pardee
King Parsons beat Frank Dusek

10/19/79 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Jesse Ventura, Dutch Savage and Stan Stasiak d. Butch Miller and Luke Williams, and Buddy Rose (2/3 falls)
Johnny Mantel DREW Frank Dusek
Rip Rogers d. King Parsons (Sub Steve Pardee)
--King Parsons was supposed to have been the referee--

10/20/79 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Red Bastein beat BUddy Rose
Roddy Piper beat Luke Williams
Stan Stasiak beat Rip Rogers
Brute Miller beat Steve Pardee
Dutch Savage drew Johnny Mantell
King Parsons beat Frank Dusek dq.

10/21/79 Tacoma, WA - Bicentennial Pavillion
Stan Stasiak d. Buddy Rose
Roddy Piper and Johnny Mantel d. Butch Miller and Luke Williams
Frank Dusek d. Steve Pardee
Rip Rogers d. King Parsons

10/25/79 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Frank Dusek defeated Steve Pardee
Roddy Piper defeated Rip Rogers
Butch Miller defeated Johnny Mantell
King Parsons defeated Luke Williams
Buddy Rose defeated Stan Stasiak to win the Northwest Title

10/26/79 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Stan Stasiak d. Buddy Rose (2/3 falls) (Roddy Piper referee)
Butch Miller and Luke Williams d. Johnny Mantel and King Parsons
Roddy Piper d. Frank Dusek
Rip Rogers d. Steve Pardee
--Sandy Barr referee--


10/27/79 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Ron Bass & Roddy Piper & Red Bastien drew Buddy Rose & Brute Miller & Luke Williams
King Parsons beat Frank Dusek dq
Buddy Rose beat Steve Pardee
Stan Stasiak beat Johnny Mantell
Dutch Savage beat Rip Rogers.

10/29/79 Coos Bay, OR - North Bend HS Gym
--Ron Bass won 9 Man, $1,000 Battle Royal--
Other participants: Dutch Savage, Luke Williams, Stan Stasiak, Butch Miller, Johnny Mantell, Rip Rogers, Steve Pardee, and Frank Dusek
Stan Stasiak d. Butch Miller DQ
Luke Williams d. King Parsons
Johnny Mantell DREW Frank Dusek
Ron Bass d. Buddy Rose

10/31/79 Seattle, WA - Seattle Center Arena
Frank Dusek DREW Yaqui Joe
King Parsons defeated Chris Colt by disqualification
Roddy Piper and Johnny Mantell defeated Butch Miller and Luke Williams
Sam Oliver Bass defeated Rip Rogers (sub Iceman Parsons)
Stan Stasiak defeated Buddy Rose

10/31/79 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Buddy Rose beat Red Bastien (Hair match)
Ron Bass beat Luke Williams
Johnny Mantell beat Rip Rogers
Brute Miller beat Steve Pardee
Stan Stasiak drew Frank Dusek.

11/1/79 Salem, OR - Grand Theater
Sam Oliver Bass defeated Luke Williams
Frank Dusek defeated King Parsons
Buddy Rose, Butch Miller and Luke Williams defeated Roddy Piper, Sam Oliver Bass and Stan Stasiak


11/2/79 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds (Agriculture Building)
Sam Oliver Bass, Roddy Piper and Stan Stasiak d. Butch Miller and Luke Williams, and Buddy Rose
King Parsons d. Rip Rogers (sub Frank Dusek)
Johnny Mantel d. Frank Dusek (sub Rip Rogers)


11/3/79 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Roddy Piper & Ron Bass beat Buddy Rose & Rip Rogers
Stan Stasiak beat Brute Miller dq
Dutch Savage drew Luke Williams
Frank Dusek beat King Parsons
Johnny Mantell drew Tony Borne.

11/8/79 Salem, OR - Grand Theater
Frank Dusek defeated Johnny Mantell
Roddy Piper defeated Luke Williams
Sam Oliver Bass defeated Butch Miller by disqualification
Stan Stasiak defeated Buddy Rose to win the Northwest Title?

11/9/79 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Butch Miller and Luke Williams d. Dutch Savage and Stan Stasiak to win the Northwest Tag Team Titles 2/3 falls
Sam Oliver Bass d. Buddy Rose
Roddy Piper d. Frank Dusek
King Parsons DREW Johnny Mantel
--Johnny Eagles referee--


11/10/79 Portland
Buddy Rose beat Stan Stasiak
Dutch Savage & Ron Bass beat Sheepherders dq
Roddy Piper beat Frank Dusek
Matt Borne drew King Parsons
Ron Bass beat Johnny Mantell.

11/14/79 Seattle, WA - Seattle Center Arena
Frank Dusek d. Johnny Mantell
Don Leo Jonathan drew Seigfried Steinke
Butch Miller d. Iceman Parsons
Ron Bass and Roddy Piper DDQ Butch Miller and Luke Williams
Stan Stasiak d. Buddy Rose (taped fist)

11/15/79 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Buddy Rose defeated Johnny Mantell
Stan Stasiak defeated Frank Dusek
Sam Oliver Bass and Roddy Piper defeated Butch Miller and Luke Williams

11/16/79 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Sam Oliver Bass and Roddy Piper d. Butch Miller and Luke Williams (2/3 falls DQ)
Stan Stasiak d. Buddy Rose
Frank Dusek d. Johnny Mantel
Dutch Savage DREW King Parsons
--Johnny Eagles referee-

11/17/79 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Buddy Rose beat Stan Stasiak to win the Northwest Title
Roddy Piper & Dutch Savage beat Sheepherders dq
Frank Dusek beat Johnny Mantell
Ron Bass beat Matt Borne
Tony Borne drew King Parsons.

11/18/79 Tacoma, WA - Bicentennial Pavillion
Buddy Rose and Butch Miller and Luke Williams d. Roddy Piper, Stan Stasiak and Sam Oliver Bass
Frank Dusek d. King Parsons
Sam Oliver Bass d. Butch Miller
Buddy Rose d. Johnny Mantel

11/19/79 Lacey, WA - St. Martin's Pavillion
Roddy Piper d. Buddy Rose DQ
Butch Miller and Luke Williams vs Steve Pardee and King Parsons
Stan Stasiak vs Sam Oliver Bass
Luke Williams vs King Parsons


11/20/79 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Stan Stasiak beat Buddy Rose
Brute Miller beat Johnny Mantell
Roddy Piper beat Luke Williams
Dutch Savage drw Ron Bass
King Parsons beat Frank Dusek dq
Matt Borne drew Jim Gagne.

11/22/79 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Frank Dusek defeated Johnny Mantell
Stan Stasiak defeated Buddy Rose
Butch Miller and Luke Williams defeated Roddy Piper and Sam Oliver Bass

11/23/79 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Roddy Piper, Stan Stasiak and Sam Oliver Bass d. Buddy Rose and Butch Miller and Luke Williams (Shag Thomas guest referee)
Butch Miller (sub Johnny Mantel) d. King Parsons
Dutch Savage d. Frank Dusek
Buddy Rose d. Johnny Mantel (not in original advertisement)

11/24/79 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Buddy Rose & Sheepherders beat Dutch Savage & Roddy Piper & Ron Bass
Matt Borne beat King Parsons
Rick Martel beat Frank Dusek
Stan Stasiak beat Jim Gagne



11/28/79 Seattle, WA - Seattle Center Arena
King Parsons (sub Yaki Joe) DREW Luke Williams
Don Leo Jonathan defeated Bull Ramos by disqualification
Butch Miller defeated Matt Borne
Rick Martel defeated Chris Colt
Sam Oliver Bass defeated Siegfried Steinke
Roddy Piper and Stan Stasiak defeated Buddy Rose and Frank Dusek

11/29/79 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Frank Dusek DREW King Parsons
Roddy Piper defeated Luke Williams
Buddy Rose defeated Sam Oliver Bass
Stan Stasiak defeated Butch Miller by disqualification
Rick Martel defeated Butch Miller

11/30/79 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Roddy Piper d. Bull Ramos (2/3 falls)
Rick Martel d. Luke Williams
Dutch Savage d. Butch Miller DQ
Buddy Rose d. Stan Stasiak (sub Sam Oliver Bass)
Sam Oliver Bass (sub Stan Stasiak) DREW Frank Dusek
--King Parsons referee--

12/1/79 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Roddy Piper & Stan Stasiak beat Sheepherders dq
Rick Martel beat Matt Borne
Ron Bass beat Frank Dusek
Buddy Rose beat Jim Gagne
Bull Ramos beat King Parsons.

12/3/79 Longview, WA - County Fairgrounds
Matt Borne d. Bull Ramos DQ
Rick Martel d. Luke Williams
Butch Miller and Luke Williams d. Stan Stasiak and Iceman Parsons
Ron Bass d. Buddy Rose

12/4/79 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Roddy Piper drew Buddy Rose
Rick Martel beat Brute Miller
Stan Staisak drew Bull Ramos
Ron Bass beat Luke Williams
Dutch Savage beat Frank Dusek
King Parsons drew Tony Borne

12/6/79 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Stan Stasiak defeated Butch Miller
Sam Oliver Bass defeated Frank Dusek
King Parsons defeated Luke Williams by disqualification
Rick Martel defeated Bull Ramos
Roddy Piper defeated Buddy Rose

12/7/79 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Roddy Piper d. Buddy Rose
Rick Martel d. Butch Miller
Stan Stasiak DREW Luke Williams
Dutch Savage d. Bull Ramos
Sam Oliver Bass d. Frank Dusek
--King Parsons referee-

12/8/79 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Rick Martel beat Bull Ramos
Sheepherders drew Stan Stasiak & Dutch Savage
Matt Borne drew King Parsons
Roddy Piper drew Frank Dusek
Ron Bass beat Buddy Rose dq
King Parsons beat Buddy Rose dq.

12/11/79 Roseburg, OR - Douglas County Fairgrounds
Roddy Piper beat Buddy Rose (Anything Goes)
Rick Martel beat Frank Dusek
Matt Borne beat Sandy Barr
King Parsons drew Ron Bass.

12/12/79 Seattle, WA - Seattle Center Arena
Buddy Rose vs Roddy Piper
Butch Miller and Luke Williams vs Rick Martel and Sam Bass
Stan Stasiak vs Frank Dusek
Don Leo Jonathan vs Chris Colt
Bull Ramos vs Dutch Savage

12/13/79 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Matt Borne defeated King Parsons
Sam Oliver Bass defeated King Parsons by disqualification (2/3)
Rick Martel and Roddy Piper defeated Sheepherders (2/3)

12/14/79 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Roddy Piper and Rick Martel d. Butch Miller and Luke Williams
Stan Stasiak d. Frank Dusek
Sam Oliver Bass d. King Parsons
Sandy Barr vs Matt Borne (Advertised, but no result listed)

12/15/79 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Roddy Piper beat Buddy Rose
Rick Martel beat Brute Miller
Chris Colt beat Eric Froelich
King Parsons beat Frank Dusek dq
Yaki Joe drew Luke Williams
Stan Stasiak drew Ron Bass.

12/16/79 Tacoma, WA - Bicentennial Pavillion
Roddy Piper d. Buddy Rose (cage)
Stan Stasiak d. Luke Williams DQ
Rick Martel d. Frank Dusek
Sam Oliver Bass d. King Parsons
Chris Colt d. Matt Borne
Yaki Joe DREW Butch Miller

12/20/79 Salem, OR - Grand Theater
Yaqui Joe defeated Frank Dusek
Stan Stasiak defeated Chris Colt
Rick Martel and Yaqui Joe defeated Butch Miller and Luke Williams
Roddy Piper defeated Buddy Rose

12/21/79 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Buddy Rose d. Roddy Piper (2/3 falls) (anything goes, no time limit)
Rick Martel and Yaki Joe (Sub Stan Stasiak) d. Butch Miller and Luke Williams (2/3 falls DQ)
Dutch Savage d. Frank Dusek
Stan Stasiak d. Chris Colt
Matt Borne vs Iceman Parsons (advertised)
--Sandy Barr Referee--

12/22/79 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Buddy Rose & Sheepherders beat Yaki Joe & Stan Stasiak & Rick Martel
Roddy Piper beat Frank Dusek
Chris Colt drew Matt Borne
King Parsons beat Brute Miller dq.


12/25/79 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Roddy Piper d. Buddy Rose (cage)
Stan Stasiak d. Frank Dusek
Don Leo Jonathan d. Butch Miller
Matt Borne d. Goldie Rogers
Chris Colt d. King Parsons
Sam Oliver Bass d. Ron Starr


12/27/79 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Roddy Piper beat Buddy Rose
Stan Stasiak & Ron Starr drew Sheepherders
Frank Dusek beat Matt Borne
Dutch Savage beat Ron Bass dq
Chris Colt drew Yaki Joe.

12/28/79 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Roddy Piper d. Buddy Rose (cage)
Dutch Savage and Stan Stasiak d. Luke Williams and Butch Miller
Yaki Joe DREW Frank Dusek
King Parsons d. Chris Colt DQ
--Sandy Barr referee--

12/29/79 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Sheepherders beat Stan Stasiak & Ron Starr
Buddy Rose beat Yaki Joe
Roddy Piper beat Frank Dusek
Ron Bass beat Matt Borne
King Parsons beat Moose Morowski dq

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Fri Feb 26th, 2021 04:22 pm
  PM Quote Reply
8th Post
cman73

 

Joined: Tue Jul 12th, 2016
Location:  
Posts: 611
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
1/2/80 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Butch Miller and Luke Williams NC Stan Stasiak and Rick Martel
Buddy Rose vs. Roddy Piper

1/3/80 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
--11 man Tournament?
Sam Oliver Bass defeated Yaqui Joe
Roddy Piper defeated Frank Dusek
Roddy Piper defeated Sam Oliver Bass to win the tournament

1/4/80 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Buddy Rose d. Stan Stasiak in the finals to face NWA World Champion Harley Race on 1/11
Frank Dusek won a Battle Royal
Entrants in Tournament: Roddy Piper, Sam Bass, Chris Colt, Buddy Rose, Stan Stasiak, Frank Dusek, Yaki Joe, Luke Williams, King Parsons, Butch Miller
--Referee Sandy Barr

1/5/80 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Buddy Rose & Brute Miller & Luke Williams & Ron Bass beat Dutch Savage & Roddy Piper & Rick Martel & Stan Stasiak
Yaki Joe beat Frank Dusek dq
Matt Borne drew King Parsons
Rick Martel beat Chris Colt.

1/8/80 Portland, OR - Sports Arena 3,000
Rick Martel beat NWA World Champion: Harley Race dq
Buddy Rose & Brute Miller & Luke Williams beat Roddy Piper & King Parsons & Matt Borne
Buddy Rose beat Matt Borne
Stan Stasiak drew Ron Bass

1/11/80 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds (Google News Archive didn't have this edition of the paper. I can only assume this match took place)
NWA World Champion: Harley Race vs Buddy Rose

1/12/80 Portland, OR - Portland Sports Arena
Rick Martel won battle royal
Rick Martel drew NWA World Champion: Harley Race
Buddy Rose & Chris Colt drew Matt Borne & King Parsons
Stan Stasiak beat Luke Williams
Brute Miller beat Yaki Joe

1/16/80 Seattle, WA - Seattle Center Arena
Buddy Rose and Sam Oliver Bass vs Roddy Puper and Rick Martel
King Parsons vs Yaki Joe
Don Leo Jonathan vs Luke Williams
Chris Colt vs Stan Stasiak
Butch Miller vs Matt Borne

1/18/80 Eugene, OR – Lane County Fairgrounds
Chris Colt vs. Frank Dusek
Buddy Rose vs. Yaqui Joe
Sam Bass vs. Roddy Piper
The Sheepherders vs. Rick Martel & Stan Stasiak

1/19/80 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Rick Martel & Roddy Piper beat Luke Williams & Brute Miller,
Buddy Rose drew Stan Stasiak,
Ron Bass beat Matt Borne,
KIng Parsons beat Frank Dusek dq,
Dutch Savage beat Chris Colt dq.

1/22/80 Roseburg, OR - Douglas County Fairgrounds
Roddy Piper beat Buddy Rose (Cage Match)
Stan Stasiak & Rick Martel beat The Sheepherders
Dutch Savage beat Chris Colt
Ron Bass beat Frank Dusek

1/24/80 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Frank Dusek defeated Sandy Barr
Chris Colt defeated Matt Borne
Roddy Piper and Rick Martel defeated Buddy Rose and Sam Oliver Bass

1/25/80 Eugene, OR – Lane County Fairgrounds
Rick Martel d. Chris Colt
Stan Stasiak d. Frank Dusek
Dutch Savage d. Sam Bass
Buddy Rose & The Sheepherders d. Rick Martel, Roddy Piper, & Stan Stasiak

1/26/80 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Rick Martel & Roddy Piper beat Brute Miller & Luke Williams dq
Buddy Rose beat Matt Borne
King Parsons drew Chris Colt
Dutch Savage beat Frank Dusek
Ron Bass drew Stan Stasiak

1/31/80 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
King Parsons defeated Chris Colt by disqualification
Luke Williams defeated Sandy Barr
Frank Dusek defeated ??? by disqualification (scheduled to have faced King Parsons)
Stan Stasiak defeated Butch Miller by disqualification
Roddy Piper and Rick Martel defeated Buddy Rose and Sam Oliver Bass (Sheepherders handcuffed to the ringpost)

2/1/80 Eugene, OR – Lane County Fairgrounds
Sam Bass vs. Frank Dusek
Chris Colt vs. Stan Stasiak
Rick Martel & Iceman Parsons vs. The Sheepherders
Boxing: Roddy Piper vs. Buddy Rose

2/2/80 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Roddy Piper & Rick Martel drew Brute Miller & LUke Williams
Buddy Rose beat Stan Stasiak
King Parsons beat Ron Bass dq
Dutch Savage drew Frank Dusek
Sandy Barr beat Chris Colt dq

2/5/80 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Buddy Rose beat King Parsons (Hair match)
Roddy Piper beat Brute Miller
Frank Dusek beat Luke Williams
King Parsons drew Tony Borne
Stan Stasiak beat Ron Bass dq
Rick Martel beat Chris Colt

2/6/80 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Frank Dusek DREW Stan Stasiak
Roddy Piper defeated Chris Colt
Sam Oliver Bass defeated King Parsons
Don Leo Jonathan defeated Buddy Rose by disqualification
Don Leo Jonathan, Rick Martel and Roddy Piper defeated Buddy Rose, Luke Williams, Butch Miller and Sam Oliver Bass (4 on 3 Handicap Match)

2/7/80 Salem, OR - Grand Theater
Sandy Barr defeated Chris Colt by disqualification
Stan Stasiak defeated Sam Oliver Bass by disqualification
Butch Miller and Luke Williams defeated Frank Dusek and King Parsons
Rick Martel d. Buddy Rose for the Northwest Title

2/8/80 Eugene, OR – Lane County Fairgrounds
Frank Dusek vs. Buddy Rose
Chris Colt vs. Stan Stasiak
Sam Bass vs. Dutch Savage
Rick Martel & Roddy Piper vs. The Sheepherders

2/9/80 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Buddy Rose beat Rick Martel to win the Northwest Title
Frank Dusek beat Luke Williams
Stan Stasiak drew Brute Miller
Roddy Piper beat Chris Colt
Don Leo Jonathan drew Ron Bass
King Parsons beat Mike Hennessy

2/13/80 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Stan Stasiak defeated Chris Colt
King Parsons vs. Mike Hennessy ended without a winner as a time limit draw
Butch Miller and Luke Williams defeated Frank Dusek and King Parsons
Don Leo Jonathan defeated Buddy Rose and Sam Oliver Bass (2 on 1 Handicap Match)

2/14/80 Bend, OR - Bend High School Gym att: 1,000
Stan Stasiak (sub for Roddy Piper) beat Buddy Rose- Chain Match
Sam Oliver Bass beat King Parsons
Rick Martel & Stan Stasiak vs. The Sheepherders

2/15/80 Eugene, OR – Lane County Fairgrounds
Frank Dusek d. Chris Colt
Buddy Rose d. Mike Hennessey
Iceman Parsons d. Sam Bass
Roddy Piper & Stan Stasiak d. The Sheepherders

2/18/80 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
King Parsons d. Mike Hennessey
Don Leo Jonathan DREW Ron Bass
Roddy Piper d. Chris Colt
Dutch Savage and Stan Stasiak d. Luke Williams and Brute Miller
Frank Dusek d. Buddy Rose

2/19/80 Roseburg, OR - Douglas County Fairgrounds
Roddy Piper beat Buddy Rose (boxing)
Stan Stasiak & King Parsons beat Luke Williams & Brute Miller
Frank Dusek beat Ron Bass
Mike Hennessy beat Chris Colt

2/21/80 Salem, OR - Grand Theater
King Parsons defeated Buddy Rose by disqualification
Roddy Piper defeated Sam Oliver Bass
Chris Colt DREW Frank Dusek
Butch Miller and Luke Williams defeated Stan Stasiak and Dutch Savage

2/22/80 Coos Bay, OR - Marshfield HS Gym
Buddy Rose vs Roddy Piper (cage)
he Sheepherders vs Stan Stasiak and Rick Martel
Chris Colt vs Dutch Savage
Mike Hennessey vs Sam Oliver Bass
--referee is King Parsons

2/23/80 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Roddy Piper & Frank Dusek beat Buddy Rose & Ron Bass dq
Brute Miller beat Mike Hennessy
Dutch Savage drew Luke Williams
Stan Stasiak beat Chris Colt
King Parsons drew Tony Borne

2/27/80 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Chris Colt DREW Mike Hennessy
Butch Miller NC Frank Dusek
Sam Oliver Bass defeated King Parsons
Luke Williams DREW Stan Stasiak
Don Leo Jonathan defeated Buddy Rose DQ

2/28/80 Salem, OR - Grand Theater
Frank Dusek defeated Sam Oliver Bass by disqualification
Mike Hennessy defeated Buddy Rose
Roddy Piper defeated Chris Colt
Dutch Savage and Stan Stasiak defeated Luke Williams and Butch Miller

2/29/80 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Roddy Piper and Stan Stasiak vs Luke Williams and Butch Miller
King Parsons vs Buddy Rose
Dutch Savage vs Sam Oliver Bass
Mike Hennessey vs Chris Colt
--Frank Dusek referee--

3/1/80 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Buddy Rose beat Frank Dusek
Roddy Piper beat Luke Williams (Hair vs Hair)
Dutch Savage beat Ron Bass dq
Stan Stasiak beat Tony Borne
Brute Miller beat King Parsons
Chris Colt drew Mike Hennessy

3/4/80 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Andre The Giant & Roddy Piper beat Buddy Rose & Brute Miller & Luke Williams (Handicap Match)
Stan Stasiak drew Ron Bass
Dutch Savage beat King Parsons
Frank Dusek beat Chris Colt
Tony Borne drew Mike Hennessy

3/7/80 Eugene, OR – Lane County Fairgrounds
Chris Colt d. Iceman Parsons
Buddy Rose d. Mike Hennessey
Frank Dusek d. Mike Miller
Dutch Savage d. Sam Bass
Andre the Giant, Roddy Piper, & Stan Stasiak d. Sam Bass, Buddy Rose, & The Sheepherders (Handicap)

3/8/80 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Andre The Giant & Roddy Piper beat Buddy Rose & Ron Bass & Brute Miller & Luke Williams (Handicap Match)
Dutch Savage beat Luke Williams dq
Don Leo Jonathan beat Tony Borne
Stan Stasiak drew King Parsons
Brute Miller beat Mike Hennessy
Frank Dusek beat Chris Colt

3/9/80 Tacoma, WA - Bicentennial Pavillion
Andre the Giant and Roddy Piper d. Buddy Rose and Sam Oliver Bass
plus more..

3/12/80 Seattle, WA - Seattle Center Arena
Andre the Giant, Roddy Piper and Don Leo Jonathan d. Buddy Rose, Butch Miller and Luke Williams
Rick Martel d. Chris Colt
King Parsons d. Sal Martino
Buddy Rose d. Mike Hennessey
Frank Dusek d. Sam Oliver Bass

3/13/80 Salem, OR - Armory
Roddy Piper defeated Dale Lewis
Frank Dusek defeated Tony Borne
Stan Stasiak defeated Sam Oliver Bass
Buddy Rose defeated Mike Hennessy
Rick Martel and Dutch Savage defeated Luke Williams and Butch Miller
André the Giant defeated Don Leo Jonathan

3/14/80 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Rick Martel and Roddy Piper d. Butch Miller and Luke Williams (2/3 falls) (Dutch Savage referee)
Steve Pardee (sub Stan Stasiak) d. Chris Colt
Buddy Rose d. Sal Martino (Sub King Parsons)
Stan Stasiak d. Jesse Barr
--Sandy Barr referee--

3/15/80 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Rick Martel & Roddy Piper beat Brute Miller & Luke Williams dq
Steve Pardee drew Mike Hennessy
Frank Dusek drew Dutch Savage
Stan Stasiak beat Chris Colt
Sal Martino beat Buddy Rose dq

3/19/80 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Roddy Piper beat Brute Miller (Hair match)
Rick Martel beat Chris Colt
Buddy Rose drew Dutch Savage
Stan Stasiak beat Mike Hennessy
Sal Martino beat Luke Williams dq
Frank Dusek drew Steve Pardee

3/20/80 Salem, OR - Grand Theater
Roddy Piper defeated Mike Hennessy
Cowboy Lang defeated Dirty Morgan
Sal Martino DREW Stan Stasiak
Dutch Savage defeated Luke Williams
Jesse Barr defeated Chris Colt
Tokyo Joe defeated Coconut Willie
Butch Miller NC Rick Martel

3/21/80 Eugene, OR – Lane County Fairgrounds
Stan Stasiak d. Steve Pardee
Little Tokyo & Butch Morgan (sub Tiny Tom) d. Coconut Willie & Cowboy Lang
Butch Miller d. Mike Hennessey
Chris Colt vs. Roddy Piper (advertised, but no result listed)
Rick Martel d. Luke Williams (2/3 falls)

3/22/80 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Luke Williams & Brute Miller beat Sal Martino & Frank Dusek
Rick Martel beat Buddy Rose to win the Northwest Title
Mike Hennessy beat Chris Colt dq
Roddy Piper beat Steve Pardee.

3/26/80 Seattle, WA - Seattle Center Arena
Rick Martel DDQ Buddy Rose
Butch Miller and Luke Williams d. Stan Stasiak and Roddy Piper
Tokyo Joe and Tiny Tom d. Cowboy Lang and Coconut Willie
Chris Colt (or Salvatore Martino) d. Frank Dusek
Jesse Barr DREW Salvatore Martino (or Chris Colt)
Mike Hennessey d. Steve Pardee

3/27/80 Salem, OR - Grand Theater
Mike Hennessy defeated Steve Pardee
Roddy Piper defeated Sal Martino
Frank Dusek defeated Stan Stasiak
Chris Colt and Buddy Rose defeated Sandy Barr and Jesse Barr
Cowboy Lang and Coconut Willie defeated Tokyo Joe and Dirty Morgan
Luke Williams and Butch Miller defeated Rick Martel and Dutch Savage (Steel Cage Match)

3/28/80 Eugene, OR – Lane County Fairgrounds
Steve Pardee, Coconut Willie, & Cowboy Lang d. Chris Colt, Bruiser Willie, & Little Tokyo
Luke Williams d. Stan Stasiak
Rick Martel d. Buddy Rose
Roddy Piper d. Butch Miller

3/29/80 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Roddy Piper & Rick Martel beat Brute Miller & Luke Williams to win the Northwest Tag Team Titles
Buddy Rose & Tokyo Joe & Dirty Dugan beat Mike hennessy & Cowboy Lang & Coconut Willie
Stan Stasiak drew Sal Martino
Chris Colt beat Steve Pardee
Tony Borne drew Frank Dusek

4/2/80 Coos Bay, OR - North Bend HS
Cowboy Lang and Coconut Willie vs Little Tokyo and Bruiser Wilson
Buddy Rose vs Sal Martino
Stan Stasiak vs Chris Colt
--Dutch Savage referee

4/3/80 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Butch Miller defeated Dutch Savage
Buddy Rose defeated Jesse Barr
Salvatore Martino defeated Mike Hennessy
Rick Martel defeated Luke Williams
Coconut Willie defeated Dirty Morgan
Chris Colt and Tokyo Joe defeated Roddy Piper and Cowboy Lang
Stan Stasiak defeated Frank Dusek

4/4/80 Eugene, OR – Lane County Fairgrounds
Mike Hennessey fought Steve Pardee to a draw
Jesse Barr d. Frank Dusek
The Sheepherders d. Rick Martel & Roddy Piper

4/5/80 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Rick Martel & Roddy Piper beat Brute Miller & Luke Williams
Buddy Rose beat Steve Pardee
Stan Stasiak drew Dutch Savage
Sal Martino beat Chris Colt
Igor Volkoff drew Mike Hennessy

4/9/80 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Chris Colt defeated Mike Hennessy
Roddy Piper and Cowboy Lang defeated Butch Miller and Tokyo Joe
Luke Williams DREW Stan Stasiak
Rick Martel defeated Buddy Rose

4/10/80 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Stan Stasiak defeated Mike Hennessy
Salvatore Martino DREW Steve Pardee
Jesse Barr defeated Tony Borne by disqualification
Roddy Piper, Jesse Barr, Cowboy Lang and Coconut Willie defeated Buddy Rose, Chris Colt, Tokyo Joe and Dirty Morgan
Rick Martel and Dutch Savage defeated Butch Miller and Luke Williams

4/11/80 Eugene, OR – Lane County Fairgrounds
Steve Pardee d. Mike Hennessey
Johnny Eagles d. Chris Colt (2/3 falls)
Rick Martel & Roddy Piper d. The Sheepherders (2/3 Falls) (Dutch Savage special referee)

4/12/80 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Buddy Rose & Brute Miller & Luke Williams beat Frank Dusek & Rick Martel & Roddy Piper
Stan Stasiak drew Sal Martino
Mike Hennessy beat Chris Colt dq
Brute Miller beat Steve Pardee.

4/13/80 Tacoma, WA - Bicentennial Pavillion
Buddy Rose d. Rick Martel
Roddy Piper and Mike Hennessey and Sal Martino d. Luke Williams, Butch Miller and Igor Volkoff
Igor Volkoff d. Mike Hennessey
Chris Colt d. Steve Pardee
Sal Martino d. Luke Williams DQ

4/14/80 Longview, WA
Luke Williams d. Steve Pardee - Piledriver
Stan Stasiak d. Salvatore Martino - Backslide
Igor Volkoff d. Mike Hennessey
Luke Williams, Butch Miller and Igor Volkoff d. Roddy Piper, STan Stasiak and Sal Martino - Miller d. Martino w/ pilderiver
Buddy Rose d. Rick Martel

4/16/80 Portland, OR - Multnomah County Expo Center 5,500
Roddy Piper beat Buddy Rose (Hair vs Hair)
Brute Miller & Luke Williams beat Stan Stasiak & Rick Martel
Sal Martino beat Chris Colt
Mike Hennessy drew Steve Pardee
Dutch Savage beat Igor Volkoff
Jesse Barr drew Tony Borne

4/17/80 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Jesse Barr DREW Salvatore Martino
Luke Williams defeated Mike Hennessy
Igor Volkoff defeated Stan Stasiak
Butch Miller defeated Steve Pardee
Roddy Piper and Rick Martel defeated Buddy Rose and Chris Colt

4/18/80 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Dutch Savage, Rick Martel & Roddy Piper vs Buddy Rose, Butch Miller and Luke Williams
Igor Volkoff vs Stan Stasiak
Chris Colt vs Steve Pardee

4/19/80 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Buddy Rose & Brute Miller & LUke Williams beat Rick Martel & Roddy Piper & Dutch Savage
Sal Martino beat Igor Volkoff dq
Chris Colt drew Jesse Barr
Steve Pardee drew Mike Hennessy

4/23/80 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Sal Martino defeated Luke Williams
Chris Colt defeated Steve Pardee
Igor Volkoff defeated Jesse Barr
Butch Miller and Luke Williams defeated Sal Martino and Mike Hennessy
Rick Martel defeated Buddy Rose by disqualification

4/24/80 Salem, OR - Grand Theater
Luke Williams defeated Steve Pardee
Butch Miller defeated Mike Hennessy
Chris Colt defeated Jesse Barr
Igor Volkoff DDQ Salvatore Martino
Buddy Rose defeated Rick Martel by disqualification

4/25/80 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Rick Martel d. Buddy Rose (2/3 falls)
Johnny Eagles vs Igor Volkoff (advertised, but no result listed)
Butch Miller d. Steve Pardee
Mike Hennessey d. Chris Colt
Sal Martino DREW Luke Williams

4/26/80 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Rick Martel beat Buddy Rose
Mike Hennessy beat Igor Volkoff dq
Luke Williams beat Mike Hennessy
Jesse Barr drew Chris Colt
Tony Borne drew Steve Pardee
Sal Martino beat Brute Miller dq

4/29/80 Roseburg, OR - Douglas County Fairgrounds
Rick Martel beat Buddy Rose dq
Mike Hennessy & Cowboy Lang beat Igor Volkoff & Little Tokyo
Butch Miller beat Steve Pardee
Sal Martino beat LUke Williams

5/1/80 Bellingham, WA
Eric Froelich drew Steve Pardee
Rick Martel d. Chris Colt
Roddy Piper d. Igor Volkoff
Gene Kiniski d. Buddy Rose
Roddy Piper won BR

5/1/80 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Mike Hennessy DREW Tony Borne
Steve Pardee defeated Igor Volkoff by disqualification
Dale Lewis defeated Chris Colt
Butch Miller, Luke Williams and Buddy Rose NC Rick Martel and Roddy Piper, Salvatore Martino

5/2/80 Eugene, OR – Lane County Fairgrounds
Igor Volkoff (sub Chris Colt) d. Mike Hennessey
Sal Martino vs Igor Volkoff (advertised)
Sal Martino (sub Johnny Eagles) & Steve Pardee DREW The Sheepherders
Buddy Rose DDQ Rick Martel DQ (2/3 falls)

5/3/80 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Brute Miller & Luke Williams drew Roddy Piper & Rick Martel
Buddy Rose beat Carl Fergie
Sal Martino beat Bobby Jaggers
Chris Colt beat Mike Hennessy
Steve Pardee drew Igor Volkoff

5/7/80 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Luke Williams vs. Steve Pardee
Butch Miller vs. Mike Hennessy
Chris Colt vs. Jesse Barr
Igor Volkoff vs. Roddy Piper
Buddy Rose vs. Rick Martel

5/8/80 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Sandy Barr defeated Steve Pardee
Igor Volkoff defeated Mike Hennessy
Ricky Hunter defeated Chris Colt
Buddy Rose, Butch Miller and Luke Williams defeated Roddy Piper, Rick Martel and Salvatore Martino

5/9/80 Eugene, OR – Lane County Fairgrounds
Steve Pardee d. Chris Colt
Butch Miller d. Mike Hennessey
Sal Martino d. Luke Williams DQ
Rick Martel & Roddy Piper d. Buddy Rose & Igor Volkoff

5/10/80 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Brute Miller & Luke Williams beat Roddy Piper & Rick Martel to win the Northwest Tag Team Titles
Steve Pardee d. Chris Colt
Salvatore Martino d. Igor Volkoff
Buddy Rose d. Mike Hennessey

5/15/80 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Salvatore Martino defeated Luke Williams
Chris Colt defeated Steve Pardee
Ricky Hunter defeated Igor Volkoff by disqualification
Buddy Rose and Butch Miller defeated Roddy Piper and Rick Martel

5/16/80 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Roddy Piper vs Buddy Rose
Rick Martel vs Igor Volkoff
Sal Martino vs Butch Miller
Ricky Hunter vs Luke Williams
Chris Colt vs Steve Pardee
--Johnny Eagles referee--

5/17/80 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Salvatore Martino d. Mike Hennessey
Igor Volkoff d. Steve Pardee

5/18/80 Tacoma, WA - Bicentennial Pavillion
Rick Martel vs Buddy Rose
Roddy Piper, Steve Pardee and Chris Colt scheduled
--Card Canceled due to Mount St. Helens

5/21/80 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Dutch Savage, Roddy Piper and Rick Martel vs Buddy Rose, Luke Williams and Butch Miller
Igor Volkoff vs Don Leo Jonathan
plus 3 more..

5/22/80 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Mike Hennessy defeated Ricky Hunter
Chris Colt defeated Johnny Eagle
Steve Pardee defeated Igor Volkoff by disqualification
Salvatore Martino defeated Luke Williams by disqualification
Rick Martel and Roddy Piper defeated Buddy Rose and Butch Miller (Street Fight)

5/23/80 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Roddy Piper vs Buddy Rose (Coal Miner's Glove)
Rick Martel vs Butch Miller
Sal Martino vs Igor Volkoff
Luke Williams vs Steve Pardee
Mike Hennessey vs Chris Colt
--Johnny Eagles referee--

5/26/80 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Buddy Rose & Luke Williams & Brute Miller beat Roddy Piper & Rick Martel & Dutch Savage
Brute Miller beat Mike Hennessy
Igor Volkoff drew Ricky Hunter
Sal Maritno beat Chris Colt
Buddy Rose beat Steve Pardee
Rick Martel beat Igor Volkoff

5/28/80 Tacoma, WA - Bicentennial Pavillion
Buddy Rose d. Rick Martel
Sal Martino d. Igor Volkoff
Butch Miller and Luke Williams d. Steve Pardee and Mike Hennessey
Roddy Piper d. Chris Colt

5/28/80 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Rick Martel & Roddy Piper beat Luke Williams & Brute Miller (Coal Miner's Glove Match)
Buddy Rose beat Stan Stasiak
Igor Volkoff beat Sal Martino
Steve Pardee beat Mike Hennessy
Chris Colt drew Tony Borne

5/29/80 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Roddy Piper won 11 Man Battle Royal (or tournament to face Rick Martel for the Northwest Title on June 5)
Semifinalists - Igor Volkoff and Ricky Hunter
First Eliminated - Chris Colt, Sandy Barr and Buddy Rose
--Tournament--
Roddy Piper defeated Mike Hennessy
Igor Volkoff defeated Steve Pardee
Butch Miller defeated Salvatore Martino
Ricky Hunter defeated Luke Williams
Roddy Piper defeated Igor Volkoff
Butch Miller defeated Ricky Hunter
Roddy Piper defeated Butch Miller to win tournament

5/30/80 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Buddy Rose won 10 Man $1,000 Battle Royal
Roddy Piper vs Butch Miller (advertised)
Butch Miller (sub Buddy Rose) d. Sal Martino
Johnny Eagles d. Buddy Rose DQ (sub Chris Colt)
Luke Williams d. Mike Hennessey (sub Steve Pardee)
Steve Pardee d. Chris Colt
Ricky Hunter (sub Mike Hennessey) d. Igor Volkoff
--Dutch Savage referee--

5/31/80 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Roddy Piper & Rick Martel beat Brute Miller & Luke Williams
Mike Hennessy drew Igor Volkoff
Steve Pardee beat Chris Colt
Dutch Savage drew Sal Martino

6/4/80 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Rick Martel and Roddy Piper d. Luke Williams and Butch Miller
Buddy Rose d. Sal Martino (sub Mike Hennessey)
Igor Volkoff d. Mike Hennessey (sub Dutch Savage)
Steve Pardee (sub Sal Martino) d. Chris Colt

6/5/80 Salem, OR - Armory
Igor Volkoff defeated Mike Hennessy
Salvatore Martino defeated Steve Pardee
Luke Williams defeated Ricky Hunter
Rick Martel defeated Roddy Piper
Butch Miller defeated Buddy Rose
Sandy Barr defeated Chris Colt

6/6/80 Eugene, OR – Lane County Fairgrounds
Sal Martino d. Mike Hennessey
Butch Miller d. Steve Pardee
Rick Martel & Roddy Piper d. Chris Colt & Igor Volkoff
Buddy Rose d. Luke Williams

6/7/80 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Buddy Rose drew Brute Miller
Rick Martel beat Igor Volkoff
Luke Williams beat Mike Hennessy
Ricky Hunter drew Sal Martino
Roddy Piper beat Chris Colt
Tony Borne drew Steve Pardee

6/8/80 Walla Walla, WA - Community College Gym
Buddy Rose vs Roddy Piper (cage)
Igor Volkoff vs Mike Hennessey
Steve Pardee vs Chris Colt
Rick Martel and Sal Martino vs Butch Miller and Luke Williams

6/10/80 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Brute Miller beat Buddy Rose
Roddy Piper & Rick Martel beat Igor Volkoff & Chris Colt
Steve Pardee drew Sal Martino
Mike Hennessy beat Tony Borne dq
Ricky Hunter drew Luke Williams

6/11/80 Madras, OR
Rick Martel vs. Buddy Rose (Cage Match)
Butch Miller & Luke Williams vs. Roddy Piper and Salvator Martino
Igor Volkoff vs. Steve Pardee
Chris Colt vs. Mike Hennessey

6/12/80 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Sandy Barr defeated Rip Rogers by disqualification
Luke Williams defeated Steve Pardee
Salvatore Martino defeated Mike Hennessy
Roddy Piper defeated Ricky Hunter
Rick Martel defeated Igor Volkoff
Butch Miller defeated Buddy Rose by disqualification

6/13/80 Eugene, OR – Lane County Fairgrounds
Steve Pardee d. Rip Rogers by DQ
Igor Volkoff d. Mike Hennessey
Rick Martel & Roddy Piper d. Chris Colt & Luke Williams
Buddy Rose d. Butch Miller

6/14/80 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Rick Martel beat Rip Rogers
Mike Hennessy drew Ricky Hunter
Brute Miller & Luke Williams won battle royal
Roddy Piper beat Chris Colt
Buddy Rose beat Steve Pardee
Brute Miller & Luke Williams beat Chris Colt & Igor Volkoff

6/18/80 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Buddy Rose and Ed Wiskoski vs Butch Miller and Luke Williams
Roddy Piper vs Gene Kiniski
Rick Martel vs Igor Volkoff
Rip Rogers vs Lee Barbella

6/19/80 Salem, OR - Armory
Salvatore Martino DREW Tony Borne
Ricky Hunter defeated Mike Hennessy
Igor Volkoff defeated Steve Pardee
Rip Rogers defeated Roddy Piper
Buddy Rose and Ed Wiskowski defeated Butch Miller and Luke Williams

6/20/80 Eugene, OR – Lane County Fairgrounds
Sal Martino d. Steve Pardee
Igor Volkoff d. Mike Hennessey
Roddy Piper d. Rip Rogers
The Sheepherders d. Buddy Rose & Ed Wiskowski
--Dutch Savage Referee--

6/21/80 Portland, OR - Sports ARena
Brute Miller beat Buddy Rose
Rip Rogers beat Roddy Piper
Steve Pardee beat Igor Volkoff dq
Sal Martino drew Ricky Hunter
Tony Borne beat Mike Hennessy

6/24/80 Albany, OR - West Albany HS
Luke Williams and Igor Volkoff vs. Rick Martel and Roddy Piper
Buddy Rose vs. Butch Miller
Cowboy Lang vs Tokyo Joe

6/26/80 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Jesse Barr DREW Rocky Dellaserra
Joe Lightfoot defeated Igor Volkoff
Luke Williams and Cowboy Lang defeated Buddy Rose and Tokyo Joe
Butch Miller NC Ed Wiskowski
Roddy Piper defeated Rip Rogers

6/27/80 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Roddy Piper and Luke Williams and Butch Miller d. Buddy Rose, Ed Wiskoski and Rip Rogers
Cowboy Lang d. Little Tokyo
Joe Lightfoot d. Igor VOlkoff
Sal Martino d. Rocky Dellaserra

6/28/80 Portland, OR - Sports ARena
Roddy Piper & Luke Williams & Brute Miller beat Buddy Rose & Ed Wiskoski & Rip Rogers
Sal Martino drew Rocky Deleserra
Tony Borne drew Joe Lightfoot
Jesse Barr drew Igor Volkoff

7/2/80 Seattle, WA - Seattle Arena
Buddy Rose and Ed Wiskoski vs Luke Williams and Butch Miller (No DQ)
plus more..

7/3/80 Salem, OR - Armory
Joe Lightfoot defeated Jesse Barr
Salvatore Martino defeated Ricky Hunter
Rick Martel defeated Rocky Dellaserra
Igor Volkoff defeated Roddy Piper
Butch Miller and Luke Williams defeated Buddy Rose and Ed Wiskowski

7/4/80 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Buddy Rose and Ed Wiskowski d. Butch Miller and Luke Williams (Coal Miner's Glove, Dutch Savage referee)
Rocky Dellaserra (sub Roddy Piper) d. Igor Volkoff (2/3 falls)
Rick Martel vs Rocky Dellaserra (advertised)
Joe Lightfoot DREW Sal Martino

7/5/80 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Brute Miller & Luke Williams beat Ed Wiskoski & Buddy Rose dq
Roddy Piper beat Igor Volkoff
Rick Martel beat Rocky Dellaserra
Joe Lightfoot drew Ricky Hunter
Jesse Barr drew Sal Martino

7/8/80 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Brute Miller & Luke Williams beat Buddy Rose & Ed Wiskoski coal Miners glove match
Roddy Piper & Joe Lightfoot beat Igor Volkoff & Rocky Dellaserra
Buddy Rose beat Jesse Barr
Ed Wiskoski beat Sal Martino.

7/10/80 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Luke Williams defeated Igor Volkoff by disqualification
Rick Martel defeated Salvatore Martino
Joe Lightfoot defeated Rocky Dellaserra
Jesse Barr DREW Ricky Hunter
Buddy Rose, Ed Wiskowski and Igor Volkoff DREW Luke Williams, Butch Miller and Roddy Piper

7/11/80 Eugene, OR – Lane County Fairgrounds
Rick Martel d. Sal Martino
Joe Lightfoot d. Rocky Dellaserra
Roddy Piper d. Igor Volkoff
The Sheepherders d. Buddy Rose & Ed Wiskowski by DQ

7/12/80 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Rick Martel beat Ed Wiskoski dq
Joe Lightfoot beat Buddy Rose dq
Roddy Piper drew Fidel Cortez
Brute Miller & Luke Williams beat Igor Volkoff & Rocky Dellaserra
Jesse Barr drew Sal Martino.

7/16/80 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Joe Lightfoot defeated Rocky Dellaserra
Igor Volkoff defeated Jesse Barr
Roddy Piper defeated Fidel Cortez
Rick Martel defeated Ricky Hunter
Buddy Rose and Ed Wiskowski defeated Butch Miller and Luke Williams

7/17/80 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Jesse Barr DREW Ricky Hunter
Buddy Rose DDQ Butch Miller
Joe Lightfoot defeated Salvatore Martino
Rick Martel defeated Rocky Dellaserra
Fidel Cortez defeated Jesse Barr
Roddy Piper, Butch Miller and Luke Williams defeated Buddy Rose, Ed Wiskowski and Igor Volkoff

7/18/80 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Butch Miller and Luke Williams vs Buddy Rose and Ed Wiskowski (Cage Match, Roddy Piper referee)
Rick Martel vs Igor Volkoff
Roddy Piper vs Rocky Dellaserra
Joe Lightfoot vs Fidel Cortez

7/19/80 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Buddy Rose & Fidel Cortez & Ed Wiskoski beat Brute Miller & Luke Williams & Johnny Boyd
Rick Martel beat Rocky Dellaserra
Joe Lightfoot drew Sal Martino
Roddy Piper beat Jesse Barr
Igor Volkoff drew Eric Emery

7/20/80 Tacoma, WA - Bicentennial Pavillion A-1,525
Buddy Rose and Ed Wiskoski d. Butch Miller and Luke Williams (loser leave town)
Rick Martel d. Fidel Cortez
Joe Lightfoot DREW Sal Martino
Roddy Piper d. Rocky Dellaserra
Jonathan Boyd d. Igor Volkoff

7/21/80 Redmond, WA - Redmond Junior High School Gymnasium
Luke Williams & Butch Miller vs. Playboy Buddy Rose & Ed Wiskoski
Igor Volkoff vs. Roddy Piper
Ricky Martel vs. Hustler Rip Rogers
Johnny Eagle vs. Joe Borbella

7/22/80 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Buddy Rose & Ed Wiskoski beat Brute Miller & Luke Williams (Hair vs Hair, Cage match)
Roddy Piper & Rick Martel beat Igor Volkoff & Fidel Cortez
Johnny Boyd beat Sal Martino
Eric Emery beat Rocky Dellaserra dq
Jesse Barr drew Joe Lightfoot

7/24/80 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Joe Lightfoot defeated Eric Embry
Johnny Boyd defeated Igor Volkoff
Jesse Barr defeated Salvatore Martino
Rick Martel defeated Rocky Dellaserra
Fidel Cortez defeated Sandy Barr
Butch Miller and Luke Williams defeated Buddy Rose and Ed Wiskowski

7/25/80 Eugene, OR – Lane County Fairgrounds
Eric Embry (sub Rocky Dellaserra) fought Joe Lightfoot to a draw
Rick Martel d. Rocky Dellaserra (sub Eric Emery)
Fidel Cortez, Buddy Rose, & Ed Wiskowski d. Roddy Piper & The Sheepherders (Dutch Savage referee)

7/26/80 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Brute Miller & Luke Williams beat Igor Volkoff & Fidel Cortez
Rick Martel beat Buddy Rose dq
Rocky Dellaserra drew Eric Emery
Roddy Piper drew Johnny Boyd
Joe Lightfoot beat Sal Martino dq
Jesse Barr beat Fidel Cortez dq

7/27/80 Sumner WA - Sumner Junior High School att: 600
Roddy Piper beat Buddy Rose- Washington Death Match
Ed Wiskoski beat Rick Martel
Sal Martino beat Rocky Dellaserra

7/29/80 Portland, OR – Sports Arena
Jesse Barr vs. Rocky Dellaserra
Eric Embry vs. Sal Martino
Joe Lightfoot vs. Igor Volkoff
Jonathan Boyd, Rick Martel, & Roddy Piper vs. Fidel Cortez, Buddy Rose, & Ed Wiskowski

7/30/80 Seattle, WA - Seattle Center Arena
Buddy Rose, Ed Wiskoski and Fidel Cortez vs Rick Martel, Roddy Piper and Jonathan Boyd
plus more..

7/31/80 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Eric Embry DREW Jesse Barr
Joe Lightfoot defeated Igor Volkoff
Rocky Dellaserra defeated Salvatore Martino
Johnny Boyd defeated Fidel Cortez by disqualification
Buddy Rose and Ed Wiskowski defeated Rick Martel and Roddy Piper by disqualification

8/1/80 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Rick Martel d. Ed Wiskowski (2/3 falls)
Roddy Piper d. Rocky Dellaserra
Eric Emery d. Fidel Cortez DQ
Joe Lightfoot d. Igor Volkoff
Jonathan Boyd vs Sal Martino (advertised, but no result)
--Dutch Savage referee--

8/2/80 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Ed Wiskoski & Buddy Rose drew Roddy Piper & Rick Martel
Eric Emery beat Igor Volkoff
Joe Lightfoot beat Fidel Cortez dq
Johnny Boyd beat Sal Martino
Jesse Barr drew Rocky Dellaserra

8/4/80 Coos Bay, OR - North Bend High School Gym
Buddy Rose and Ed Wiskowski vs Rick Martel and Roddy Piper (coal miners glove)
Joe Lightfoot vs Fidel Cortez
Rocky Dellaserra vs Jonathan Boyd
Sal Martino vs Butch Emery (Eric Embry)

8/5/80 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Roddy Piper & Rick Martel beat Ed Wiskoski & Buddy Rose to win vacant Northwest Tag Team Titles
Johnny Boyd beat Igor Volkoff
Eric Embry beat Sal Martino
Joe Lightfoot beat Rocky Dellaserra
Ricky Hunter beat Fidel Cortez dq

8/7/80 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Igor Volkoff defeated Salvatore Martino
Joe Lightfoot DREW Rocky Dellaserra
Johnny Boyd defeated Fidel Cortez
Buddy Rose and Ed Wiskowski defeated Roddy Piper and Rick Martel

8/8/80 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Rick Martel and Roddy Piper d. Buddy Rose and Ed Wiskowski
Jonathan Boyd d. Igor Volkoff (2/3 falls)
Joe Lightfoot d. Rocky Dellaserra
Eric Emery vs Fidel Cortez (advertised, but no result listed)
--Dutch Savage referee--

8/9/80 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Rick Martel beat Buddy Rose
Johnny Boyd beat Rocky Dellaserra
Roddy Piper beat Tony Borne
Eric Embry beat Igor Volkoff
Rick Oliver beat Sal Martino
Joe Lightfoot drew Fidel Cortez

8/14/80 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Fidel Cortez DREW Joe Lightfoot
Eric Embry defeated Igor Volkoff
Eric Embry defeated Rip Oliver by disqualification
Johnny Boyd defeated Rocky Dellaserra
Rick Martel and Roddy Piper defeated Buddy Rose and Ed Wiskowski

8/15/80 Albany, OR - West Albany HS
Buddy Rose and Ed Wiskowski vs. Roddy Piper and Rick Martel (Coal Miner's Glove)
plus more..
--Referee Dutch Savage--

8/16/80 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Buddy Rose beat Rick Martel to win the Northwest Title (Loser Leaves Town)
Joe Lightfoot beat Ed Wiskoski dq
Rick Oliver beat Ricky Hunter
Roddy Piper beat Igor Volkoff
Fidel Cortez drew Eric Embry
Johnny Boyd beat Rocky Dellaserra

8/18/80 Longview, WA
Rick Oliver d. Joe Lightfoot COR
Jonathan Boyd d. Fidel Cortez
Ed Wiskowski d. Rocky Dellaserra
Buddy Rose d. Eric Embry
Jonathan Boyd won BR

8/20/80 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Gene Kiniski defeated Eric Embry
Joe Lightfoot defeated Ed Wiskowski
Rip Oliver defeated Eric Froelich
Lord Jonathan Boyd defeated Rocky Dellaserra
Roddy Piper defeated Fidel Cortez
Lord Jonathan Boyd won 12 Man Battle Royal

8/21/80 Salem, OR - Grand Theater
Eric Embry DREW Rocky Dellaserra
Roddy Piper defeated Fidel Cortez
Ed Wiskowski DREW Mike Popovich
Joe Lightfoot defeated Buddy Rose by disqualification
Johnny Boyd NC Rip Oliver

8/22/80 Eugene, OR
Joe Lightfoot d. Rip Oliver
Buddy Rose d. Rocky Dellaserra
Jonathan Boyd d. Fidel Cortez
Ed Wiskowski d. Roddy Piper by countout

8/23/80 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Roddy Piper beat Ed Wiskoski dq
Johnny BOyd beat Chris Colt
Rick Oliver beat Joe Lightfoot
Eric Embry drew Rocky Dellaserra
Buddy Rose drew Mike Popovich

8/26/80 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Roddy Piper beat Ed Wiskoski (Loser Leaves Town match)
Mike Popovich beat Chris Colt
Eric Embry beat Fidel Cortez
Buddy Rose & Rick Oliver beat Johnny Boyd & Joe Lightfoot

8/28/80 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Joe Lightfoot defeated Rip Oliver
Fidel Cortez defeated Ricky Hunter
Eric Embry defeated Mike DeWitt
Eric Embry defeated Chris Colt by disqualification
Buddy Rose, Ed Wiskowski and Rip Oliver defeated Joe Lightfoot, Mike Popovich and Johnny Boyd

8/29/80 Eugene, OR – Lane County Fairgrounds
Jonathan Boyd vs. Rocky Dellaserra
Fidel Cortez vs. Joe Lightfoot
Eric Embry vs. Buddy Rose
Rip Oliver vs. Stan Stasiak
Roddy Piper vs. Ed Wiskowski

8/30/80 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Mike Popovich won battle royal
Mike Popovich beat Ed Wiskoski
Buddy Rose drew Stan Stasiak
Rick Oliver beat Ricky Hunter
Joe Lightfoot beat Chris Colt
Eric Embry beat Fidel Cortez dq
Johnny Boyd beat Rocky Dellaserra

8/31/80 Florence, OR – Sluslaw Middle School Gym
Buddy Rose & Ed Wiskowski vs. The Sheepherders
Rick Martel vs Igor Voloff
Roddy Piper vs Joe Barbella (?) maybe Rocky Dellaserra

9/1/80 Longview, WA - County Fairgrounds
Fidel Cortez d. Ricky Hunter - sleeper
Mike Popovich d. Rick Oliver DQ
Joe Lightfoot d. Chris Colt - abdominal stretch
Eric Embry drew Rocky Dellaserra
Buddy Rose and Ed Wiskowski d. Mike Popovich (sub Roddy Piper) and Jonathan Boyd

9/4/80 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Fidel Cortez defeated Joe Lightfoot
Eric Embry DREW Rocky Dellaserra
Mike Popovich defeated Chris Colt
Johnny Boyd defeated Rip Oliver by disqualification
Roddy Piper defeated Buddy Rose

9/5/80 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Mike Popovich d. Buddy Rose (2/3 falls)
Roddy Piper d. Fidel Cortez
Rip Oliver d. Jonathan Boyd
Joe Lightfoot d. Rocky Dellaserra

9/6/80 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Buddy Rose & Rip Oliver beat Roddy Piper & Mike Popovich
Johnny Boyd beat Fidel Cortez
Ricky Hunter drew Eric Embry
Dave Kochen beat Rocky Dellaserra
Joe Lightfoot beat Chris Colt

9/10/80 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Dave Kochen DREW Rocky Dellaserra
Rip Oliver defeated Roddy Piper
Joe Lightfoot defeated Eric Embry
Mike Popovich defeated Ricky Hunter
Gene Kiniski defeated Fidel Cortez
Lord Jonathan Boyd defeated Buddy Rose

9/11/80 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Dave Kochen DREW Joe Lightfoot
Eric Embry defeated Rocky Dellaserra by disqualification
Johnny Boyd and Mike Popovich defeated Rip Oliver and Fidel Cortez
Roddy Piper defeated Buddy Rose

9/12/80 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Roddy Piper and Mike Popovich d. Buddy Rose (sub Fidel Cortez) and Rip Oliver (2/3 falls)
Jonathan Boyd d. Rocky Dellaserra
Joe Lightfoot d. Fidel Cortez
Eric Emery DREW Dave Kochen

9/13/80 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Roddy Piper beat Buddy Rose to win the Northwest Title
Johnny Boyd drew Rip Oliver
Mike Popovich beat Rocky Dellaserra
Fidel Cortez beat Joe Lightfoot
Dave Kochen drew Eric Embry

9/16/80 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Buddy Rose drew Roddy Piper
Mike Popovich & Johnny Boyd beat Rick Oliver & Fidel Cortez
Gene Kiniski beat Eric Embry
Joe Lightfoot beat Al Tomko dq
Rocky Dellaserra drew Dave Kochen

9/18/80 Salem, OR - Armory
Roddy Piper & Mike Popovich & Johnny Boyd beat Buddy Rose & Rip Oliver & Fidel Cortez
Mike Popovich beat Eric Embry
Joe Lightfoot beat Fidel Cortez dq
Rip Oliver beat Dave Kochen
Johnny Boyd beat Rocky Dellaserra

9/19/80 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Buddy Rose & Rip Oliver & Fidel Cortez beat Roddy Piper & Johnny Boyd & Mike Popovich
Rocky Dellaserra beat Dave Kochen
Joe Lightfoot beat Eric Embry
--Dutch Savage referee--

9/20/80 Portland, OR - Multnomah County Expo Center
Buddy Rose beat Roddy Piper to win Northwest Title (Loser Leaves Town)
Mike Popovich & Johnny Boyd beat Rip Oliver & Fidel Cortez dq
Ricky Hunter drew Joe Lightfoot
Eric Embry drew Rocky Dellaserra
Gene Kiniski beat Dave Kochen

9/24/80 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Rip Oliver defeated Ricky Hunter
Dave Kochen DREW Joe Lightfoot
Eric Embry defeated Rocky Dellaserra
Rip Oliver and Buddy Rose defeated Gene Kiniski and Mike Popovich
Lord Jonathan Boyd defeated Fidel Cortez (Kangaroo Death Match)

9/25/80 Salem, OR - Armory
Rick Oliver & Fidel Cortez beat Johnny Boyd & Mike Popovich
Eric Embry beat Buddy Rose dq
Rocky Dellaserra beat Dave Kochen
Joe Lightfoot beat Igor Volkoff

9/26/80 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Mike Popovich & Johnny Boyd beat Fidel Cortez & Rip Oliver
Buddy Rose beat Eric Embry
Rocky Dellaserra beat Ricky Hunter
Joe Lightfoot drew Dave Kochen

9/29/80 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Mike Popovich beat Fidel Cortez dq
Rip Oliver beat Eric Embry
Dave Kochen beat Igor Volkoff
Johnny Boyd beat Rocky Dellaserra
Joe Lightfoot beat Buddy Rose dq
Ricky Hunter drew Igor Volkoff

10/2/80 Coos Bay, OR - Marshfield HS Gym
Jonathan Boyd, Mike Popovich and Jay Youngblood vs Buddy Rose, Rip Oliver and Fidel Cortez
Hans Schroeder vs Joe Lightfoot
Rocky Dellaserra vs Dave Kochen

10/3/80 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Rip Oliver & Fidel Cortez beat Mike Popovich & Johnny Boyd
Joe Lightfoot beat Buddy Rose dq
Eric Embry beat Rocky Dellaserra
--advertised--
Dave Kochen vs Rocky Dellaserra
Ricky Hunter vs Eric Emery

10/4/80 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Buddy Rose & Rip Oliver & Fidel Cortez drew Mike Popovich & Johnny Boyd & Joe Lightfoot
Ricky Hunter drew Rocky Dellaserra
Eric Embry beat Gene Kiniski dq
Rocky Montero drew Dave Kochen

10/8/80 Seattle, WA - Center Arena A-951
Rick Oliver & Fidel Cortez beat Johnny Boyd & Mike Popovich
Eric Embry beat Ricky Hunter
Joe Lightfoot beat Rocky Dellaserra
Mike Popovich beat Rick Oliver
Buddy Rose d. Gene Kiniski

10/9/80 Salem, OR - Armory
Rocky Montero beat Buddy Rose
Rip Oliver & Fidel Cortez beat Joe Lightfoot & Eric Embry
Rocky Dellaserra beat Sandy Barr
Joe Lightfoot beat Rip Oliver
Eric Embry drew Fidel Cortez

10/10/80 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Johnny Boyd beat Buddy Rose (Texas Death Match)
Mike Popovich beat Rocky Dellaserra
Rip Oliver & Fidel Cortez beat Joe Lightfoot & Eric Embry

10/11/80 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Mike Popovich beat Rip Oliver
Johnny Boyd beat Buddy Rose
Eric Embry drew Joe Lightfoot
Jay Youngblood beat Rocky Dellaserra
Fidel Cortez drew Terry Gibbs

10/13/80 Longview, WA
Rick Oliver d. Eric Embry
Jay Youngblood d. Rocky Dellaserra
Joe Lightfoot d. Fidel Cortez
Buddy Rose and Rick Oliver d. Jonathan Boyd and Mike Popovich (Coal Miner's Glove, Texas Tornado)

10/14/80 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Buddy Rose beat Mike Popovich (hair match)
Jay Youngblood & Joe Lightfoot beat Rip Oliver & Fidel Cortez
Eric Embry beat Rocky Deleserra dq
Johnny Boyd drew Terry Gibbs

10/16/80 Salem, OR - Armory
Rocky Montero beat Buddy Rose
Jay Youngblood & Joe Lightfoot beat Rip Oliver & Fidel Cortez
Eric Embry beat Rocky Dellaserra dq

10/17/80 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Buddy Rose d. Jonathan Boyd DQ (hit referee Dutch Savage)
Jay Youngblood and Joe Lightfoot d. Rip Oliver and Fidel Cortez (2/3 falls)
Eric Emery (sub Terry Gibbs) d. Rocky Dellaserra
--Dutch Savage referee--

10/18/80 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Jay Youngblood & Joe Lightfoot drew Fidel Cortez & Rip Oliver
Eric Embry drew Tony Borne
Buddy Rose beat Ricky Hunter
Siva Afi beat Rocky Dellaserra
Terry Gibbs drew Johnny Boyd

10/22/80 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Siva Afi defeated Rocky Dellaserra
Jay Youngblood defeated Fidel Cortez
Joe Lightfoot defeated Ricky Hunter
Buddy Rose defeated Eric Embry
Jay Youngblood, Lord Jonathan Boyd and Mike Popovich (Sub Gene Kiniski) defeated Buddy Rose, Rip Oliver and Fidel Cortez

10/23/80 Salem, OR - Armory
Rip Oliver & Fidel Cortez beat Jay Youngblood & Joe Lightfoot
Rocky Montero drew Buddy Rose
Siva Afi beat Rocky Dellaserra
Eric Embry beat Tiny Anderson

10/24/80 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Buddy Rose beat Jonathan Boyd (2/3 falls)
Jay Youngblood beat Fidel Cortez (2 falls to 0)
Rip Oliver beat Joe Lightfoot
Siva Afi beat Rocky Dellaserra

10/25/80 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Jay Youngblood & Joe Lightfoot beat Rip Oliver & Fidel Cortez to win the Northwest Tag Team Titles
Johnny Boyd beat Buddy Rose dq
Destroyer beat Eric Embry
Siva Afi beat Rocky Dellaserra

10/29/80 Medford, OR
Buddy Rose beat Johnny Boyd
Jay Youngblood beat Fidel Cortez
Destroyer drew Joe Lightfoot
Siva Afi beat Rocky Dellaserra
Rip Oliver beat Eric Embry

10/30/80 Salem, OR - Armory
Rocky Montero beat Buddy Rose (first blood match)
Jay Youngblood & Joe Lightfoot beat Fidel Cortez & Rip Oliver
Destroyer beat Eric Embry
Siva Afi beat Tiny Anderson
Rocky Dellaserra drew Sandy Barr

10/31/80 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Jay Youngblood won 8 man battle royal
Buddy Rose beat Siva Afi
Jay Youngblood beat Destroyer
Rip Oliver beat Rocky Dellaserra
Joe Lightfoot beat Fidel Cortez

11/1/80 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Johnny Boyd beat Buddy Rose dq
Jay Youngblood & Joe Lightfoot beat Rip Oliver & Fidel Cortez
Destroyer beat Ricky Hunter
Siva Afi beat Tiny Anderson
Eric Embry drew Rocky Dellaserra

11/5/80 Seattle, WA - Seattle Center Arena
Buddy Rose beat Johnny Boyd
Fidel Cortez & Rip Oliver beat Jay Youngblood & Joe Lightfoot
Fidel Cortez beat Ricky Hunter
Destroyer beat Eric Embry
Siva Afi beat Rocky Dellaserra.

11/6/80 Salem, OR - Armory
Buddy Rose beat Rocky Montero
Rip Oliver & Fidel Cortez & Destroyer beat Siva Afi & Joe Lightfoot & Jay Youngblood
Joe Lightfoot beat Rocky Dellaserra
Siva Afi beat Fidel Cortez
Eric Embry beat Tiny Anderson.

11/7/80 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Jay Youngblood & Joe Lightfoot beat Rip Oliver & Buddy Rose dq
Destroyer beat Rocky Dellaserra
Johnny Boyd beat Fidel Cortez
Eric Emery drew Siva Afi.

11/8/80 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Buddy Rose & Rip Oliver beat Jay Youngblood & Joe Lightfoot
Johnny Boyd beat Fidel Cortez
Siva Afi beat Rocky Dellaserra
Destroyer beat Eric Embry
Buzz Sawyer beat Tiny Anderson.

11/10/80 Longview, WA - Lower Columbia College Gym
Siva Afi d. Rocky Dellaserra
Buzz Sawyer d. Fidel Cortez (sub Eric Embry)
Jay Youngblood d. Rick Oliver DQ
The Destroyer d. Joe Lightfoot
Buddy Rose d. Jonathan Boyd COR

11/11/80 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Johnny Boyd beat Buddy Rose (Cage Match)
Rip Oliver beat Joe Lightfoot
Jay Youngblood drew The Destroyer
Buzz Sawyer beat Fidel Cortez
Eric Embry drew Rocky Dellaserra
Siva Afi beat Tiny Anderson.

11/12/80 Halsey, OR - Central Linn HS
Eric Embry vs. Ricky Hunter
Rocky Dellaserra vs. Terry Gibbs
Fidel Cortez and Rip Oliver vs. Jay Youngblood and Joe Lightfoot
Buddy Rose vs. Johnny Boyd (Australian Death Match)

11/13/80 Salem, OR - Armory
Buddy Rose & Rip Oliver beat Jay Youngblood & Joe Lightfoot
Rocky Montero drew Destroyer
Buzz Sawyer beat Rocky Dellaserra
Eric Embry drew Fidel Cortez
Siva Afi beat Tiny Anderson.

11/14/80 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Johnny Boyd & Jay Youngblood & Joe Lightfoot beat Buddy Rose & Rip Oliver & The Destroyer (2/3 falls)
Buzz Sawyer beat Rocky Dellaserra
Siva Afi beat Fidel Cortez.

11/18/80 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Jay Youngblood & Joe Lightfoot drew Buddy Rose & Rip Oliver
Johnny Boyd drew Destroyer
Eric Embry beat Tiny Adnerson dq
Buzz Sawyer beat Rocky Dellaserra
Siva Afi beat Fidel Cortez.

11/19/80 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Buzz Sawyer defeated Rocky Dellaserra
The Destroyer defeated Eric Embry
Billy the Kid and Tokyo Joe defeated Cowboy Lang and Lone Eagle
Siva Afi defeated Gene Kiniski
Jay Youngblood and Joe Lightfoot defeated Rip Oliver and Fidel Cortez
Buddy Rose defeated Lord Jonathan Boyd (Washington State Death Match)

11/20/80 Salem, OR - Armory
Jay Youngblood & Joe Lightfoot beat Buddy Rose & Rip Oliver
Buzz Sawyer beat Destroyer dq
Siva Afi drew Fidel Cortez
Eric Embry drew Tiny Anderson.

11/21/80 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Rip Oliver & Destroyer beat Jay Youngblood & Joe Lightfoot (2/3 falls)
Cowboy Lang and Lone Eagle d. Little Tokyo and Billy the Kid
Buzz Sawyer beat Fidel Cortez
Siva Afi beat Rocky Dellaserra dq.

11/22/80 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Johnny Boyd & Jay Youngblood & Joe Lightfoot & Buzz Sawyer beat Buddy Rose & Destroyer & Rip Oliver & Fidel Cortez
Siva Afi beat Tiny Anderson
Jay Youngblood beat Rocky Dellaserra.

11/23/80 Elma, WA

11/24/80 Grandview, WA

11/25/80 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Johnny Boyd beat Buddy Rose dq
Fidel Cortez beat Rip Oliver dq
Jay Youngblood & Joe Lightfoot beat Destroyer & Rocky Dellaserra
Buzz Sawyer beat Tiny Anderson
Eric Embry drew Siva Afi.

11/26/80 Medford, OR

11/27/80 Salem, OR - Armory
Fidel Cortez & Cowboy Lang won battle royal
Ricky Hunter beat Rocky Dellaserra
Eric Embry beat Norman Charles III
Jay Youngblood beat Tiny Anderson
Siva Afi beat Rip Oliver
Mike Popovich beat Fidel Cortez
Joe Lightfoot drew Buddy Rose
Buzz Sawyer drew Destroyer.

11/28/80 Albany, OR - South Albany HS
Rocky Dellaserra vs. Siva Afi
Tokyo Joe and Billy the Kid vs. Cowboy Lang and Little Beaver
Buddy Rose vs. Johnny Boyd

11/28/80 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Jay Youngblood and Joe Lightfoot vs Rip Oliver and The Destroyer
Fidel Cortez vs Ricky Hunter
Buzz Sawyer vs Jimmy Afa
--Sandy Barr referee--

11/29/80 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Jay Youngblood & Joe Lightfoot beat Buddy Rose & Rip Oliver dq
Buzz Sawyer beat Rocky Dellaserra
Siva Afi beat Eric Embry
Destroyer beat Fidel Cortez dq
Johnny Boyd beat Tiny Anderson.

11/30/80 La Grande, OR

12/03/80 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Buddy Rose, Rip Oliver, Gene Kiniski and The Destroyer vs. Jay Youngblood, Siva Afi, Lord Jonathan Boyd and Buzz Sawyer

12/4/80 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Fidel Cortez beat Rip Oliver dq
Buzz Sawyer beat Mike Popovich
Eric Embry beat Tiny Anderson.
Eric Embry and Lone Eagle d. Tiny Anderson and Tokyo Joe
Tokyo Joe d. Lone Eagle

12/5/80 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Destroyer & Rip Oliver beat Jay Youngblood & Joe Lightfoot
Eric Emery beat Rocky Dellaserra
Siva Afi drew Buzz Sawyer.

12/6/80 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Destroyer & Rip Oliver & Buddy Rose beat Jay Youngblood & Joe Lightfoot & Fidel Cortez
Siva Afi beat Tiny Anderson
Buzz Sawyer drew Johnny Boyd
Eric Embry beat Rocky Dellaserra dq.

12/8/80 Longview, WA - Myklebust Gym
Buddy Rose vs Jay Youngblood
Buzz Sawyer vs Rip Oliver
The Destroyer vs Siva Afi
Lone Eagle and Cowboy Lang vs Tokyo Joe and Billy the Kid

12/9/80 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Jay Youngblood & Joe Lightfoot & Buzz Sawyer & Fidel Cortez beat Ed Wiskoski & Destroyer & Buddy Rose & Rip Oliver
Ed Wiskoski beat Eric Embry
Johnny Boyd beat Tiny Anderson
Siva Afi beat Rocky Dellaserra
Destroyer beat Ricky Hunter.

12/11/80 Salem, OR - Armory
Fidel Cortez beat Rip Oliver
Buzz Sawyer beat Destroyer dq
Joe Lightfoot drew Mike Popovich
Jay Youngblood beat Tiny Anderson

12/12/80 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Destroyer beat Joe Lightfoot (Apache Strap match)
Jay Youngblood beat Rick Oliver
Buzz Sawyer beat Fidel Cortez
Siva Afi drew Ricky Hunter

12/12/80 Coos Bay, OR - Marhsfield HS Gym
Lone Eagle and Cowboy Lang vs Little Tokyo and Billy the Kid
Jonathan Boyd vs Buddy Rose
Eric Emery vs Rocky Dellaserra
--referee Dutch Savage

12/13/80 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Jay Youngblood beat Rip Oliver dq
Buzz Sawyer beat Tiny Anderson
Eric Embry drew Fidel Cortez
Destroyer beat Joe Lightfoot
Siva Afi beat Rocky Dellaserra
Johnny Boyd & Lone Eagle & Cowboy Lang beat Buddy Rose & Tokyo Joe & Billy The Kid

12/19/80 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Jay Youngblood d. Buddy Rose (2/3 falls)
Jonathan Boyd d. Rip Oliver
Buzz Sawyer d. Eric Emery
Johnny Eagles d. Fidel Cortez

12/20/80 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Buzz Sawyer won battle royal
Siva Afi & Jay Youngblood drew Ed Wiskoski & Destroyer
Buddy Rose beat Fidel Cortez
Rick Oliver beat Eric Embry
Matt Borne beat Tiny Anderson
Buzz Sawyer beat Rocky Dellaserra
Johnny Boyd beat Tiny Anderson

12/21/80 Seattle, WA - Center Arena A-1,282
Buddy Rose d. Jonathan Boyd
Jay Youngblood and Joe Lightfoot d. Rip Oliver and Fidel Cortez
Siva Afi d. Gene Kiniski
Billy the Kid and Tokyo Joe d. Cowboy Lane and Lone Eagle
The Destroyer d. Eric Embry
Buzz Sawyer d. Rocky Dellaserra

12/25/80 Seattle, WA - Seattle Center Arena
Matt Borne defeated Rocky Dellaserra
Kelly Kiniski defeated Tiny Anderson
Siva Afi defeated Rip Oliver by disqualification
The Destroyer defeated Ricky Hunter
Gene Kiniski defeated Fidel Cortez
Jay Youngblood, Buzz Sawyer and Lord Jonathan Boyd defeated The Destroyer, Buddy Rose and Rip Oliver (cage)

12/26/80 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Jonathan Boyd vs Buddy Rose (Oregon Death match, winner is who has the most falls in 20 minutes)
Johnny Eagles vs Ed Wiskowski
Jimmy Afa vs Tiny Anderson
Matt Borne vs Rocky Dellaserra

12/27/80 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Jay Youngblood beat Buddy Rose to win the Northwest Title
Destroyer beat Fidel Cortez
Johnny Boyd drew Rip Oliver
Ed Wiskoski drew Siva Afi
Buzz Sawyer beat Tiny Anderson
Matt Borne beat Rocky Dellaserra
Igor Volkoff drew Ricky Hunter

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Fri Feb 26th, 2021 11:31 pm
  PM Quote Reply
9th Post
Andyo

 

Joined: Wed Oct 17th, 2007
Location:  
Posts: 387
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
Wednesday, January 1, 1964
Salem – The Destroyer W Mad Dog Vachone, Luther Lindsay W-DQ Tony Borne, Nick Bockwinkel W El Mongol, Nick Kozak W-DQ Louie Tillet, Pat Barrett D Don Duffy.
Friday, January 3, 1964
Portland - The Destroyer W Mad Dog Vachone, Pat Barrett W-DQ El Mongol, Nick Bockwinkel W Don Duffy, Louie Tillet W Nick Kozak, Herb Freeman W Pedro Lopez.
Saturday, January 4, 1964
Eugene - Pedro Lopez vs. Haru Sasaki, Luther Lindsay vs. El Mongol, Nick Bockwinkel vs. The Destroyer.
Roseburg - Shag Thomas W Don Duffy, Shag Thomas W Pat Barrett, Nick Kozak W Tony Borne.
Monday, January 6, 1964
Portland - Nick Bockwinkel W Pedro Lopez, Pat Barrett W-DQ Don Duffy, Tony Borne & Soldat Gorky W The Destroyer & Art Mahalik, Luther Lindsay & Shag Thomas D El Mongol & Haru Sasaki.
Tuesday, January 7, 1964
Seattle – Nick Bockwinkel D Tony Borne, Luther Lindsay & Shag Thomas W The Destroyer & Art Mahalik, Nick Kozak W-DQ El Mongol, Dano McDonald W Pedro Lopez.
Wednesday, January 8, 1964
Salem - Luther Lindsay & Shag Thomas W The Destroyer & Art Mahalik, Nick Bockwinkel W Pedro Lopez, Pat Barrett W-DQ Don Duffy, Tony Borne D Nick Kozak.
Thursday, January 9, 1964
Medford - Luther Lindsay & Shag Thomas W The Destroyer & Art Mahalik, Nick Bockwinkel W Tony Borne, Pat Barrett D Nick Kozak.
Friday, January 10, 1964
Portland - Nick Bockwinkel W-DQ Haru Sasaki, The Destroyer D Shag Thomas, Herb Freeman W Pedro Lopez, Louie Tillet W Don Duffy, Pat Barrett D Soldat Gorky.
Spokane - Luther Lindsay won 6-man battle royal, Tony Borne W Frenchy Roberre, El Mongol W Nick Kozak, Luther Lindsay W Pedro Lopez.
Saturday, January 11, 1964
Eugene - Luther Lindsay vs. Haru Sasaki, Pat Barrett vs. Louis Tillet, Nick Bockwinkel vs. Soldat Gorky, 7-man battle royal.
Monday, January 13, 1964
Portland – The Destroyer & Art Mahalik W-DQ Tony Borne & Soldat Gorky, Luther Lindsay D El Mongol, Pat Barrett W-DQ Haru Sasaki, Don Duffy W Pedro Lopez.
Tuesday, January 14, 1964
Seattle - Don Duffy D Dano McDonald, Pat Barrett W Tony Borne, Louie Tillet W Pedro Lopez, El Mongol W Abe Jacobs, The Destroyer & Art Mahalik W Luther Lindsay & Shag Thomas.
Wednesday, January 15, 1964
Salem – Nick Bockwinkel & Nick Kozak W El Mongol & Haru Sasaki, Pat Barrett W Tony Borne, Luther Lindsay & Shag Thomas W-DQ The Destroyer & Art Mahalik.
Thursday, January 16, 1964
Medford - The Destroyer & Art Mahalik W Luther Lindsay & Shag Thomas, Tony Borne D Nick Kozak, Nick Bockwinkel W-DQ El Mongol.
Friday, January 17, 1964
Portland - Nick Bockwinkel & Nick Kozak W El Mongol & Haru Sasaki, Nick Bockwinkel W The Destroyer, Tony Borne W Art Mahalik, Louie Tillet W Pedro Lopez, Pat Barrett W Don Duffy.
Saturday, January 18, 1964
Eugene - Abe Jacobs vs. Louie Tillet, Nick Bockwinkel vs. Tony Borne, Luther Lindsay & Shag Thomas vs. El Mongol & Haru Sasaki.
Roseburg - Nick Kozak W The Destroyer, Art Mahalik W Pat Barrett, Don Duffy D Abe Jacobs.
Monday, January 20, 1964
Portland – Pat Barrett W Soldat Gorky, Bill Savage W Don Duffy, Rocky Columbo W Louie Tillet, Luther Lindsay D Art Mahalik, Nick Bockwinkel W The Destroyer.
Tuesday, January 21, 1964
Seattle – Nick Bockwinkel W Don Duffy, The Destroyer W Luther Lindsay, Pat Barrett W Louie Tillet, Tony Borne W Nick Kozak, El Mongol W Dano McDonald, Nick Bockwinkel W Don Duffy, Abe Jacobs W Pedro Lopez.
Wednesday, January 22, 1964
Portland - Nick Bockwinkel W Don Duffy, Pat Barrett W Soldat Gorky, Tony Borne W Pat Barrett, The Destroyer & Art Mahalik W Luther Lindsay & Shag Thomas.
Thursday, January 23, 1964
Medford - Nick Bockwinkel, Luther Lindsay & Shag Thomas W The Destroyer, Art Mahalik & Louie Tillet, Nick Kozak W Don Duffy, Pat Barrett W-DQ El Mongol.
Friday, January 24, 1964
Portland - Nick Bockwinkel & Nick Kozak W El Mongol & Haru Sasaki, Soldat Gorky D Art Mahalik, Pat Barrett D Louie Tillet, Herb Freeman W Bill Savage, Rocky Columbo W Don Duffy.
Spokane - The Destroyer W Mad Dog Vachone, Tony Borne W Abe Jacobs, Luther Lindsay W Pedro Lopez.
Saturday, January 25, 1964
Eugene - El Mongol vs. Shag Thomas, Rocky Columbo vs. Don Duffy, Nick Kozak vs. Haru Sasaki, Ricky Hunter vs. Bill Savage.
Monday, January 27, 1964
Portland - Nick Bockwinkel W The Destroyer, El Mongol won battle royal, Pat Barrett W Tony Borne, Abe Jacobs W-DQ Art Mahalik.
Tuesday, January 28, 1964
Seattle – Nick Bockwinkel W-DQ The Destroyer, Tony Borne W Pat Barrett, Luther Lindsay W El Mongol, The Destroyer W Don Duffy, Nick Bockwinkel W Art Mahalik, Dano McDonald W Abe Jacobs, Haru Sasaki W Nick Kozak.
Wednesday, January 29, 1964
Salem – Nick Bockwinkel W-DQ The Destroyer, Tony Borne W Nick Kozak, Art Mahalik D Shag Thomas, Pat Barrett D Herb Freeman, Rocky Columbo W-DQ Louie Tillet.
Friday, January 31, 1964
Portland – The Destroyer & Art Mahalik W Nick Bockwinkel & Nick Kozak, Tony Borne W Rocky Columbo, Pat Barrett D Herb Freeman, Abe Jacobs W Louie Tillet, Haru Sasaki W Pedro Lopez, Luther Lindsay W-DQ El Mongol.

Saturday, February 1, 1964
Eugene – Pat Barrett vs. Louie Tillet, Tony Borne vs. Abe Jacobs, Luther Lindsay & Shag Thomas vs. El Mongol & Haru Sasaki.
Roseburg - Nick Kozak W The Destroyer, Nick Bockwinkel W Don Duffy, Art Mahalik W Pedro Lopez.
Monday, February 3, 1964
Portland - Luther Lindsay & Shag Thomas W El Mongol & Haru Sasaki, Tony Borne W Pat Barrett, Nick Kozak W Don Duffy, Nick Bockwinkel W Soldat Gorky.
Tuesday, February 4, 1964
Seattle – Nick Bockwinkel W-DQ El Mongol.
Wednesday, February 5, 1964
Salem - Herb Freeman won battle royal, Art Mahalik W Pedro Lopez, Herb Freeman W Don Duffy, Pat Barrett D The Destroyer, Nick Bockwinkel W Haru Sasaki.
Thursday, February 6, 1964
Medford – Nick Bockwinkel W The Destroyer, Pat Barrett W Don Duffy, Haru Sasaki W Nick Kozak, Art Mahalik W Pedro Lopez.
Friday, February 7, 1964
Portland – The Destroyer & Art Mahalik W Nick Bockwinkel & Nick Kozak, Rocky Columbo W-DQ Haru Sasaki, Pat Barrett W Pedro Lopez, Herb Freeman W Don Duffy.
Spokane - Luther Lindsay W-DQ Tony Borne, Shag Thomas W El Mongol, Abe Jacobs D Louie Tillet.
Saturday, February 8, 1964
Eugene - Art Mahalik won 7-man battle royal, Art Mahalik D Shag Thomas, Nick Bockwinkel W Roberto Duranton, Haru Sasaki W Pat Barrett.
Monday, February 10, 1964
Portland – The Destroyer W Nick Bockwinkel, Herb Freeman W Art Mahalik, Roberto Duranton D Nick Kozak, Pat Barrett W Don Duffy, Rocky Columbo D Ricky Hunter.
Seattle - Pedro Lopez D Dano McDonald, Frenchy Roberre D Louie Tillet, Abe Jacobs W-DQ Tony Borne, Luther Lindsay & Shag Thomas W El Mongol & Haru Sasaki.
Tuesday, February 11, 1964
Bend, OR - Nick Bockwinkel & Nick Kozak W The Destroyer & Art Mahalik, Luther Lindsay W-DQ El Mongol, Tony Borne W Rocky Colombo.
Othello, WA - Tony Borne D Luther Lindsay, Shag Thomas W Louie Tillet, Abe Jacobs W-DQ El Mongol.
Wednesday, February 12, 1964
Salem - Tony Borne W Herb Freeman, Nick Bockwinkel & Nick Kozak W The Destroyer & Art Mahalik, Luther Lindsay W-DQ Louie Tillet, Pat Barrett W Roberto Duranton.
Friday, February 14, 1964
Portland - Nick Bockwinkel won battle royal, Luther Lindsay D Art Mahalik, Pat Barrett W-DQ Haru Sasaki, Rocky Columbo W Pedro Lopez.
Saturday, February 15, 1964
Eugene - Tony Borne & Don Duffy W-DQ Luther Lindsay & Shag Thomas, Herb Freeman W El Mongol, Haru Sasaki W El Mongol, Haru Sasaki W Ricky Hunter, Abe Jacobs D Roberto Duranton.
Roseburg - Nick Bockwinkel & Nick Kozak W The Destroyer & Art Mahalik, Pat Barrett W Pedro Lopez, Rocky Columbo W-DQ Louie Tillet.
Monday, February 17, 1964
Portland – Nick Bockwinkel W Pedro Lopez, Pat Barrett & Herb Freeman D El Mongol & Haru Sasaki, Roberto Duranton D Shag Thomas, Luther Lindsay W Pedro Lopez, Rocky Columbo W-DQ Tony Borne, The Destroyer D Lou Thesz.
Tuesday, February 18, 1964
Seattle – Art Mahalik D Shag Thomas, Abe Jacobs W Louie Tillet, Tony Borne W Rod O'Rell, Luther Lindsay W El Mongol, Nick Bockwinkel W Dano McDonald, Lou Thesz W-DQ The Destroyer.
Wednesday, February 19, 1964
Moses Lake, WA – Luther Lindsay W The Destroyer, Abe Jacobs D Louie Tillet, Art Mahalik W Shag Thomas.
Salem – Nick Bockwinkel & Nick Kozak W Pedro Lopez, El Mongol & Haru Sasaki, Pat Barrett W Don Duffy, Roberto Duranton D Herb Freeman, Lou Thesz W Tony Borne.
Friday, February 21, 1964
Portland - Tony Borne W Nick Bockwinkel, Nick Kozak W Pedro Lopez, Roberto Duranton W Haru Sasaki, Rocky Columbo W-DQ Haru Sasaki, Pat Barrett D El Mongol, The Destroyer W Ricky Hunter.
Spokane - The Destroyer D Lou Thesz, Art Mahalik W Abe Jacobs, Luther Lindsay W Louie Tillet.
Saturday, February 22, 1964
Eugene - Nick Bockwinkel W Tony Borne, Haru Sasaki W Herb Freeman, Roberto Duranton W Ricky Hunter, Abe Jacobs D Pedro Lopez.
Roseburg - Lou Thesz W Nick Kozak, Pat Barrett W Don Duffy, El Mongol W Rocky Columbo.
Sunday, February 23, 1964
Walla Walla – Luther Lindsay & Shag Thomas W-DQ The Destroyer & Art Mahalik, Abe Jacobs W-DQ Louie Tillet, The Destroyer D Luther Lindsay, Art Mahalik D Shag Thomas.
Monday, February 24, 1964
Portland - The Destroyer W Luther Lindsay, Art Mahalik W Abe Jacobs, Ricky Hunter W Pedro Lopez, Nick Bockwinkel W-DQ Louie Tillet, Rocky Columbo D Haru Sasaki.
Tuesday, February 25, 1964
Seattle – Art Mahalik D Dano McDonald, Roberto Duranton D Nick Kozak, Rocky Columbo W Pedro Lopez, Tony Borne W The Destroyer, Nick Bockwinkel W Don Duffy.
Wednesday, February 26, 1964
Salem – Nick Bockwinkel & Nick Kozak D The Destroyer & Art Mahalik, Tony Borne W Luther Lindsay, Roberto Duranton W Abe Jacobs, Pat Barrett W-DQ El Mongol.
Friday, February 28, 1964
Centralia, WA – The Destroyer & Art Mahalik W Luther Lindsay & Shag Thomas, Rocky Columbo W Frenchy Roberre, two more matches.
Portland - Nick Kozak W Tony Borne, Pat Barrett W El Mongol, Nick Bockwinkel W Don Duffy, Haru Sasaki W Ricky Hunter, Roberto Duranton D Abe Jacobs.
Saturday, February 29, 1964
Eugene - Nick Bockwinkel W Tony Borne, Abe Jacobs & Nick Kozak W El Mongol & Haru Sasaki, Roberto Duranton D Louie Tillet.

Monday, March 2, 1964
Portland – The Destroyer D Luther Lindsay, Nick Bockwinkel W El Mongol, Abe Jacobs D Art Mahalik, Buddy Moreno W Haru Sasaki, Nick Kozak W-DQ Roberto Duranton.
Tuesday, March 3, 1964
Albany, OR - Ricky Hunter vs. Jack Kiser, Rocky Columbo vs. Roberto Duranton, Pat Barrett & Nick Kozak vs. El Mongol & Haru Sasaki.
Salem - Nick Bockwinkel & Nick Kozak W Tony Borne & Louie Tillet, Abe Jacobs W Haru Sasaki, Pat Barrett D El Mongol.
Seattle - Dano McDonald W Louie Tillet, Shag Thomas W Pedro Lopez, Roberto Duranton W Rocky Columbo, Luther Lindsay W Art Mahalik, Tony Borne W-DQ The Destroyer.
Thursday, March 5, 1964
Medford - Pat Barrett & Nick Kozak W El Mongol & Haru Sasaki, Tony Borne W Abe Jacobs, Nick Bockwinkel W Louie Tillet.
Friday, March 6, 1964
Portland - Tony Borne W Nick Bockwinkel, Nick Kozak W Louie Tillet, Abe Jacobs D Haru Sasaki, Pat Barrett W Pedro Lopez, El Mongol W Ricky Hunter.
Spokane – The Destroyer & Art Mahalik W Luther Lindsay & Shag Thomas, Al Pago Pago W Roberto Duranton, Luther Lindsay W Art Mahalik, The Destroyer D Shag Thomas.
Saturday, March 7, 1964
Eugene - Ricky Hunter vs. Pedro Lopez, Roberto Duranton vs. Abe Jacobs, Nick Bockwinkel vs. Tony Borne.
Roseburg - Pat Barrett & Nick Kozak W El Mongol & Haru Sasaki, Louie Tillet W Jack Kiser, Ricky Hunter D Haru Sasaki.
Monday, March 9, 1964
Portland - Nick Bockwinkel & Nick Kozak W Tony Borne & Pedro Lopez, The Destroyer D Shag Thomas, Herb Freeman W Jack Kiser.
Seattle - Luther Lindsay W-DQ Art Mahalik, El Mongol & Haru Sasaki W Pat Barrett & Abe Jacobs, Ricky Hunter W Frenchy Roberre, Roberto Duranton D Dano McDonald.
Tuesday, March 10, 1964
Albany, OR - Roberto Duranton vs. Shag Thomas, Pat Barrett & Nick Kozak vs. El Mongol & Haru Sasaki.
Bend - Tony Borne vs. The Destroyer, Luther Lindsay vs. Art Mahalik, Abe Jacobs vs. Louie Tillet.
Salem – The Destroyer W Tony Borne, Shag Thomas W Art Mahalik, Pat Barrett W Pedro Lopez, Herb Freeman W Ricky Hunter.
Friday, March 13, 1964
Portland – Jack Kiser W Mohan Singh, Ricky Hunter W Pedro Lopez, Pat Barrett D Shag Thomas, Luther Lindsay W Art Mahalik, Tony Borne W The Destroyer.
Saturday, March 14, 1964
Eugene - Herb Freeman vs. Pedro Lopez, Roberto Duranton vs. Abe Jacobs, The Destroyer vs. Luther Lindsay.
Monday, March 16, 1964
Portland – The Destroyer, Art Mahalik & Haru Sasaki W Tony Borne, Luther Lindsay & Shag Thomas, Nick Kozak W Ricky Hunter, Abe Jacobs W Jack Kiser, Pat Barrett W Pedro Lopez, Herb Freeman D Ricky Hunter.
Tuesday, March 17, 1964
Salem - Nick Bockwinkel & Nick Kozak W The Destroyer & Art Mahalik, Abe Jacobs W El Mongol, Pat Barrett W Ricky Hunter.
Seattle - Tony Borne W The Destroyer, Haru Sasaki W Abe Jacobs, Nick Kozak W Pedro Lopez, Shag Thomas W Art Mahalik, Luther Lindsay W El Mongol, Nick Bockwinkel D Dano McDonald.
Thursday, March 19, 1964
Medford - The Destroyer W Tony Borne, Nick Bockwinkel W-DQ Art Mahalik, Pat Barrett D Ricky Hunter.
Friday, March 20, 1964
Portland – Nick Bockwinkel W Roberto Duranton, Art Mahalik W Frenchy Roberre, Nick Kozak W Ricky Hunter, Pat Barrett D Art Mahalik, Tony Borne W-DQ The Destroyer.
Spokane - Abe Jacobs W Pedro Lopez, Shag Thomas W Haru Sasaki, Luther Lindsay W El Mongol.
Monday, March 23, 1964
Portland - Tony Borne, Luther Lindsay & Shag Thomas W The Destroyer, Art Mahalik & Haru Sasaki, Nick Bockwinkel D Herb Freeman, Roberto Duranton W Abe Jacobs, Nick Kozak W El Mongol.
Tuesday, March 24, 1964
Seattle - Shag Thomas W Al Fridell, Frenchy Roberre W Abe Jacobs, Haru Sasaki W Ricky Hunter, Tony Borne & Luther Lindsay W The Destroyer & Art Mahalik.
Wednesday, March 25, 1964
Centralia, WA – Nick Bockwinkel & Nick Kozak vs. El Mongol & Haru Sasaki, Ricky Hunter vs. Pedro Lopez, Nick Bockwinkel vs. El Mongol, Nick Kozak vs. Haru Sasaki.
Salem - Tony Borne W-DQ The Destroyer, Pat Barrett D Luther Lindsay, Shag Thomas W-DQ Art Mahalik, Roberto Duranton W Abe Jacobs.
Friday, March 27, 1964
Portland - Tony Borne NC The Destroyer, Roberto Duranton D Luther Lindsay, Nick Bockwinkel W Art Mahalik, Pat Barrett W Pedro Lopez, Nick Kozak D Haru Sasaki, Roberto Duranton W Ricky Hunter.
Saturday, March 28, 1964
Eugene - Abe Jacobs vs. Shag Thomas, Nick Bockwinkel vs. Haru Sasaki, Nick Bockwinkel vs. Roberto Duranton.
Monday, March 30, 1964
Portland - Tony Borne W Abe Jacobs, Roberto Duranton D Luther Lindsay, Ricky Hunter W Pedro Lopez, Haru Sasaki W-DQ Al Velasco.
Tuesday, March 31, 1964
Seattle – Roberto Duranton D Abe Jacobs, Ricky Hunter D Al Velasco, Nick Kozak W-DQ Tony Borne, Shag Thomas W Pedro Lopez, Luther Lindsay W-DQ The Destroyer, Nick Bockwinkel W Haru Sasaki.

Wednesday, April 1, 1964
Salem - Nick Bockwinkel & Nick Kozak W Tony Borne & Roberto Duranton, Herb Freeman W Abe Jacobs, Pat Barrett W Pedro Lopez.
Thursday, April 2, 1964
Walla Walla – The Destroyer NC Shag Thomas.
Friday, April 3, 1964
Portland - Nick Bockwinkel W Roberto Duranton, Tony Borne W Abe Jacobs, Nick Kozak W Pedro Lopez, Pat Barrett D Herb Freeman.
Spokane - The Destroyer W Luther Lindsay, Shag Thomas W Ricky Hunter, Haru Sasaki W Al Velasco.
Saturday, April 4, 1964
Roseburg, OR – Nick Bockwinkel & Nick Kozak W Tony Borne & Roberto Duranton, Pat Barrett W Pedro Lopez.
Monday, April 6, 1964
Portland – The Destroyer W Roberto Duranton, Jimmy Black Hawk W Haru Sasaki, Pampero Firpo W Abe Jacobs, Pat Ryan W-DQ Art Mahalik, Nick Kozak D Al Velasco.
Tuesday, April 7, 1964
Seattle - Dano McDonald D Shag Thomas, Nick Kozak W Al Velasco, Jimmy Black Hawk W Haru Sasaki, The Destroyer & Art Mahalik W Tony Borne & Luther Lindsay.
Sweet Home, OR - Ricky Hunter vs. Pedro Lopez, Pampero Firpo vs. Abe Jacobs, Pat Barrett vs. Roberto Duranton, 6-man battle royal.
Wednesday, April 8, 1964
Salem – The Destroyer & Art Mahalik W Nick Bockwinkel & Nick Kozak, Pampero Firpo W Abe Jacobs, Pat Barrett D Shag Thomas, Jimmy Black Hawk W-DQ Tony Borne.
Friday, April 10, 1964
Portland - Tony Borne W The Destroyer, Don Manoukian W Ricky Hunter, Pampero Firpo W Abe Jacobs, Jimmy Black Hawk D Nick Kozak, Pat Barrett & Al Velasco W Pedro Lopez & Haru Sasaki.
Saturday, April 11, 1964
Eugene - Pedro Lopez vs. Al Velasco, Pampero Firpo vs. Abe Jacobs, Luther Lindsay vs. Don Manoukian, Jimmy Black Hawk vs. Tony Borne.
Monday, April 13, 1964
Portland – The Destroyer, Art Mahalik & Don Manoukian W Pat Barrett, Nick Bockwinkel & Nick Kozak, Pampero Firpo W Luther Lindsay, Jimmy Black Hawk D Tony Borne, Al Velasco W Pedro Lopez.
Tuesday, April 14, 1964
Seattle – Luther Lindsay D Dano McDonald, Shag Thomas W-DQ Art Mahalik, Pampero Firpo W Al Velasco, Don Manoukian W Nick Kozak, The Destroyer W Tony Borne, Nick Bockwinkel W Haru Sasaki.
Wednesday, April 15, 1964
Salem - Pampero Firpo won battle royal, Don Manoukian W Pat Barrett, Jimmy Black Hawk W Pedro Lopez, Nick Kozak W-DQ Pampero Firpo.
Thursday, April 16, 1964
Medford - Pat Barrett W Pedro Lopez, Nick Bockwinkel D Don Manoukian, Nick Kozak W-DQ Pampero Firpo, Nick Bockwinkel won 6-man battle royal.
Friday, April 17, 1964
Portland - Don Manoukian W Pat Barrett, Nick Kozak W-DQ Pampero Firpo, Nick Bockwinkel W Pedro Lopez, Jimmy Black Hawk D Jack Kiser.
Spokane – The Destroyer & Art Mahalik W Tony Borne & Luther Lindsay, Al Velasco W Haru Sasaki, Tony Borne W Art Mahalik, Luther Lindsay W-DQ The Destroyer.
Saturday, April 18, 1964
Eugene - Jimmy Black Hawk vs. Pedro Lopez, Pat Barrett vs. Nick Bockwinkel, Nick Kozak vs. Dan Manoukian, Pampero Firpo vs. Herb Freeman.
Monday, April 20, 1964
Portland – The Destroyer W Tony Borne, Don Manoukian W Luther Lindsay, Pampero Firpo W Jimmy Black Hawk, Nick Bockwinkel W Art Mahalik, Nick Kozak D Al Velasco, Pat Barrett W Pedro Lopez.
Tuesday, April 21, 1964
Seattle - Nick Bockwinkel D Dano McDonald, Jimmy Black Hawk W Pedro Lopez, Nick Kozak W-DQ Pampero Firpo, Don Manoukian W Al Velasco, The Destroyer & Art Mahalik W-DQ Tony Borne & Luther Lindsay.
Wednesday, April 22, 1964
Salem - Nick Bockwinkel & Nick Kozak W Art Mahalik & Don Manoukian, Jimmy Black Hawk W Haru Sasaki, Tony Borne D Luther Lindsay, Pampero Firpo W Pat Barrett.
Friday, April 24, 1964
Portland - Nick Bockwinkel D The Destroyer, Don Manoukian W Jimmy Black Hawk, Pampero Firpo W Luther Lindsay, Nick Kozak W Art Mahalik, Tony Borne W Al Velasco.
Saturday, April 25, 1964
Eugene - Pedro Lopez vs. Al Velasco, Herb Freeman vs. Luther Lindsay, Pat Barrett vs. The Destroyer, Pampero Firpo vs. Art Mahalik, 8-man battle royal.
Monday, April 27, 1964
Portland – The Destroyer & Don Manoukian W Nick Bockwinkel & Nick Kozak, Pampero Firpo W Al Velasco, Pat Barrett D Tony Borne, Herb Freeman W Pedro Lopez.
Tuesday, April 28, 1964
Seattle - Dano McDonald W-DQ Pampero Firpo, Don Manoukian W Nick Kozak, Haru Sasaki W Pedro Lopez, Tony Borne W Al Velasco, Nick Bockwinkel W The Destroyer.
Wednesday, April 29, 1964
Salem - Nick Bockwinkel W-DQ Don Manoukian, Pat Barrett D Herb Freeman, Nick Kozak W-DQ Haru Sasaki.
Thursday, April 30, 1964
Medford - Don Manoukian W Nick Bockwinkel, Nick Kozak W Pat Barrett, Shag Thomas W Haru Sasaki.

Friday, May 1, 1964
Portland - Nick Bockwinkel & Nick Kozak won battle royal, Don Manoukian W Jack Kiser, Nick Bockwinkel D Buddy Moreno, Herb Freeman W Haru Sasaki, Curtis Iaukea W Nick Kozak.
Spokane – The Destroyer W Tony Borne, Pampero Firpo D Pedro Lopez, Al Velasco W Johnny Zenda.
Saturday, May 2, 1964
Eugene - Curtis Iaukea W Herb Freeman, Nick Kozak W Don Manoukian, Jimmy Black Hawk W Haru Sasaki, Pat Barrett D Nick Bockwinkel.
Monday, May 4, 1964
Portland - Curtis Iaukea W-DQ The Destroyer, Nick Bockwinkel D Shag Thomas, Don Manoukian W Nick Kozak, Pat Barrett D Herb Freeman, Jimmy Black Hawk W Haru Sasaki.
Tuesday, May 5, 1964
Seattle – Pampero Firpo D Don Manoukian, Nick Kozak W Dano McDonald, The Destroyer W Al Velasco, Curtis Iaukea W Pat Barrett, Nick Bockwinkel W Haru Sasaki, Nick Bockwinkel won 9-man battle royal.
Wednesday, May 6, 1964
Salem - Don Manoukian W Nick Bockwinkel, Nick Kozak D Shag Thomas, Tony Borne W Ken Hollis, Pat Barrett W-DQ The Destroyer.
Thursday, May 7, 1964
Centralia, WA – Fuzzy Cupid & Sky Low Low vs. Irish Jackie & Tiny Tim, Dano McDonald vs. Haru Sasaki, Pampero Firpo vs. Al Velasco.
Friday, May 8, 1964
Portland - Nick Bockwinkel & Nick Kozak W-DQ The Destroyer & Don Manoukian, Shag Thomas W Haru Sasaki, Frenchy Roberre D Bill Savage, Tony Borne W Pat Barrett, The Destroyer W Ken Hollis.
Saturday, May 9, 1964
Eugene - Herb Freeman vs. Shag Thomas, Haru Sasaki vs. Al Velasco, The Destroyer vs. Ken Hollis, Nick Kozak vs. Dan Manoukian.
Monday, May 11, 1964
Portland – The Destroyer W Herb Freeman, Don Manoukian W Ken Hollis, Pampero Firpo W Bobby Shane, Nick Bockwinkel D Tony Borne.
Tuesday, May 12, 1964
Seattle – Dano McDonald W Bobby Shane, Pampero Firpo W Nick Kozak, Al Velasco W Tony Borne, Don Manoukian W Pat Barrett, Irish Jackie & Tiny Tim W Fuzzy Cupid & Sky Low Low, Nick Bockwinkel W-DQ The Destroyer.
Wednesday, May 13, 1964
Salem – The Destroyer & Don Manoukian W Nick Bockwinkel & Nick Kozak, Pampero Firpo W Ken Hollis, Jack Kiser W Bobby Shane.
Thursday, May 14, 1964
Medford - Nick Kozak W Bobby Shane, Pat Barrett D Ken Hollis, Tony Borne NC Don Manoukian.
Friday, May 15, 1964
Portland – Tony Borne D Don Manoukian, Nick Kozak W Bill Savage, Haru Sasaki W Ken Hollis, Jack Kiser D Bobby Shane, Pat Barrett D Herb Freeman.
Spokane – Irish Jackie & Tiny Tim W Fuzzy Cupid & Sky Low Low, Nick Bockwinkel W The Destroyer, Pampero Firpo W Al Velasco, Frenchy Roberre W Johnny Zenda.
Saturday, May 16, 1964
Eugene - Pat Barrett vs. Haru Sasaki, Tony Borne vs. Ken Hollis, Nick Kozak vs. Dan Manoukian.
Monday, May 18, 1964
Portland - Nick Bockwinkel & Nick Kozak W The Destroyer & Don Manoukian, Pampero Firpo W Pat Barrett, Tony Borne W Bobby Shane, Al Velasco W-DQ Haru Sasaki.
Tuesday, May 19, 1964
Seattle – Nick Bockwinkel W Pat Patterson, Fuzzy Cupid, Sky Low Low & Don Manoukian W Irish Jackie, Nick Kozak & Tiny Tim, Danno McDonald W Pampero Firpo, The Destroyer W Pat Barrett, Tony Borne D Lorenzo Parente.
Wednesday, May 20, 1964
Salem - Nick Bockwinkel & Nick Kozak W The Destroyer & Don Manoukian, Tony Borne D Pampero Firpo, Pat Patterson W Bobby Shane, Fuzzy Cupid & Sky Low Low W Irish Jackie & Tiny Tim.
Friday, May 22, 1964
Portland - Nick Bockwinkel W The Destroyer, Haru Sasaki D Bobby Shane, Pampero Firpo W Ken Hollis, Lorenzo Parente W-DQ Don Manoukian.
Saturday, May 23, 1964
Eugene - Bobby Shane W Haru Sasaki, Pat Patterson W Al Velasco, The Destroyer & Dan Manoukian W-DQ Nick Bockwinkel & Nick Kozak.
Roseburg - Tony Borne W Pat Barrett, Fuzzy Cupid & Sky Low Low W Irish Jackie & Tiny Tim, Pampero Firpo W Lorenzo Parente.
Monday, May 25, 1964
Portland - Nick Kozak won 8-man battle royal, Don Manoukian W Al Velasco, Nick Kozak D Pat Patterson, Bobby Shane W Haru Sasaki, The Destroyer W Ken Hollis.
Tuesday, May 26, 1964
Bend, OR – Fuzzy Cupid & Sky Low Low vs. Irish Jackie & Tiny Tim, Pat Barrett vs. Tony Borne, Ken Hollis vs. Bobby Shane.
Seattle – Nick Kozak W-DQ Tony Borne, Dano McDonald W Haru Sasaki, Pat Patterson W Al Velasco, Nick Bockwinkel D The Destroyer, Pampero Firpo D Lorenzo Parente.
Wednesday, May 27, 1964
Salem - Pampero Firpo W Tony Borne, Don Manoukian W Pat Barrett, Pat Patterson W Al Velasco, Lorenzo Parente D Bobby Shane.
Thursday, May 28, 1964
Medford - Shag Thomas W-DQ Haru Sasaki, Irish Jackie & Tiny Tim W Fuzzy Cupid & Sky Low Low, The Destroyer W-DQ Nick Bockwinkel.
Friday, May 29, 1964
Portland – Nick Bockwinkel D The Destroyer, Bill Savage W Haru Sasaki, Pat Patterson W Pat Barrett.
Spokane - Bobby Shane D Al Velasco, Lorenzo Parente W Ken Hollis, Tony Borne W Pampero Firpo.
Saturday, May 30, 1964
Eugene - Nick Bockwinkel & Nick Kozak W The Destroyer & Don Manoukian, Pat Barrett D Shag Thomas, Fuzzy Cupid & Sky Low Low W Irish Jackie & Tiny Tim.

Monday, June 1, 1964
Portland - Nick Bockwinkel W Tokyo Ito, Tony Borne D Lorenzo Parente, Pampero Firpo W Ken Hollis, Don Manoukian W Al Velasco, Buddy Moreno W Haru Sasaki, Bobby Shane W-DQ Pat Patterson.
Tuesday, June 2, 1964
Seattle - Don Manoukian W Al Velasco, Lorenzo Parente W-DQ Tony Borne, Nick Bockwinkel won battle royal, Pat Patterson W Ken Hollis, Pampero Firpo W Bobby Shane, Nick Bockwinkel D Dano McDonald.
Wednesday, June 3, 1964
Salem - Tony Borne W Pampero Firpo, Buddy Moreno D Pat Patterson, Nick Bockwinkel W-DQ Tokyo Ito, Lorenzo Parente D Haru Sasaki, Don Manoukian W Bobby Shane.
Thursday, June 4, 1964
Seattle - Don Manoukian W Nick Bockwinkel, Buddy Moreno & Lorenzo Parente D Tokyo Ito & Haru Sasaki, Pat Patterson W Al Velasco, Pampero Firpo W Ken Hollis, Tony Borne D Lorenzo Parente.
Friday, June 5, 1964
Portland - Don Manoukian W Nick Bockwinkel, Tokyo Ito & Haru Sasaki W Buddy Moreno & Lorenzo Parente, Pat Patterson W Al Valesco, Pampero Firpo W Ken Hollis, Tony Borne D Lorenzo Parente.
Saturday, June 6, 1964
Eugene - Nick Bockwinkel W Don Manoukian, Buddy Moreno W Haru Sasaki, Bobby Shane W-DQ Pampero Firpo.
Roseburg - Lorenzo Parente won battle royal, Lorenzo Parente W Tokyo Ito, Pat Patterson D Al Velasco, Shag Thomas W-DQ Tony Borne.
Monday, June 8, 1964
Portland - Nick Bockwinkel W-DQ Pat Patterson, Don Manoukian W Buddy Moreno, Pepper Martin W Tokyo Ito, Bill Savage W Haru Sasaki.
Tuesday, June 9, 1964
Seattle - Lorenzo Parente D Al Velasco, Nick Bockwinkel W-DQ Don Manoukian, Pat Patterson W Bobby Shane, Dano McDonald W-DQ Pampero Firpo, Tony Borne W Buddy Moreno.
Wednesday, June 10, 1964
Salem - Don Manoukian W-DQ Shag Thomas, Nick Bockwinkel & Buddy Moreno D Tokyo Ito & Haru Sasaki, Pepper Martin W Pat Patterson.
Thursday, June 11, 1964
Medford - Don Manoukian W Ken Hollis, Tokyo Ito & Haru Sasaki D Pepper Martin & Buddy Moreno, Nick Bockwinkel W Pat Patterson.
Friday, June 12, 1964
Portland - Nick Bockwinkel D Don Manoukian, Bill Savage W Ken Hollis, Buddy Moreno W Pampero Firpo, Pepper Martin W Tokyo Ito.
Spokane - Lorenzo Parente won 6-man battle royal.
Saturday, June 13, 1964
Eugene - Nick Bockwinkel & Buddy Moreno W Tokyo Ito & Haru Sasaki, Don Manoukian W Ken Hollis, Pepper Martin W-DQ Pampero Firpo.
Monday, June 15, 1964
Portland - Tony Borne & Pat Patterson W Nick Bockwinkel & Buddy Moreno, Pampero Firpo D Lorenzo Parente, Pepper Martin W Haru Sasaki, Don Manoukian W Ken Hollis.
Tuesday, June 16, 1964
Seattle - Nick Bockwinkel D Lorenzo Parente, Tony Borne W-DQ Pampero Firpo, Pepper Martin & Buddy Moreno W Pat Patterson & Haru Sasaki, Don Manoukian W Al Velasco, Dano McDonald W Bobby Shane.
Wednesday, June 17, 1964
Salem - Tony Borne & Pat Patterson W Nick Bockwinkel & Buddy Moreno, Don Manoukian W Shag Thomas, Pampero Firpo D Pepper Martin, Ken Hollis W-DQ Haru Sasaki.
Friday, June 19, 1964
Portland - Nick Bockwinkel W Don Manoukian, Buddy Moreno W Al Velasco, Pampero Firpo W Bobby Shane, Pepper Martin D Pat Patterson, Tony Borne W Lorenzo Parente.
Saturday, June 20, 1964
Eugene - Pepper Martin vs. Haru Sasaki, Pampero Firpo vs. Al Velasco, Buddy Moreno vs. Pat Patterson, Curtis Iaukea vs. Billy White Wolf.
Monday, June 22, 1964
Portland - Curtis Iaukea W Nick Bockwinkel, Tony Borne & Pat Patterson W Leo Nominelli & Billy White Wolf, Don Manoukian W Bobby Shane, Pampero Firpo W Al Velasco, Pepper Martin D Lorenzo Parente, Buddy Moreno W-DQ Haru Sasaki.
Tuesday, June 23, 1964
Seattle - Tony Borne D Lorenzo Parente, Leo Nomellini W Curtis Iaukea, Don Manoukian W Nick Bockwinkel, Pat Patterson W-DQ Billy White Wolf, Dano McDonald W-DQ Haru Sasaki, Buddy Moreno W Bobby Shane.
Wednesday, June 24, 1964
Salem - Leo Nominelli W-DQ Pampero Firpo, Don Manoukian W Nick Bockwinkel, Billy White Wolf W Haru Sasaki, Pepper Martin W Ken Hollis.
Thursday, June 25, 1964
Medford - Leo Nomellini W-DQ Don Manoukian, Pepper Martin W Pampero Firpo, Billy White Wolf W Nick Bockwinkel.
Friday, June 26, 1964
Portland – Don Manoukian D Leo Nomellini, Billy White Wolf W-DQ Pampero Firpo, Haru Sasaki W Ken Hollis, Pepper Martin D Bill Savage.
Spokane – Pat Patterson W-DQ Tony Borne, Lorenzo Parente W Buddy Moreno, Al Velasco W Bobby Shane.
Saturday, June 27, 1964
Eugene - Ken Hollis vs. Haru Sasaki, Don Manoukian vs. Pepper Martin, Pampero Firpo vs. Lorenzo Parente, Tony Borne & Pat Patterson vs. Leo Nomellini & Billy White Wolf.
Monday, June 29, 1964
Portland - Tony Borne & Pat Patterson W Leo Nomellini & Billy White Wolf, Don Manoukian D Pepper Martin, Lorenzo Parente W Ken Hollis, Buddy Moreno W-DQ Haru Sasaki.
Tuesday, June 30, 1964
Seattle - Pepper Martin W-DQ Pampero Firpo, Dano McDonald W Al Velasco, Bobby Shane W Ken Hollis, Tony Borne & Don Manoukian W Leo Nomellini & Billy White Wolf, Pat Patterson W-DQ Haru Sasaki.

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Mon Mar 1st, 2021 03:53 pm
  PM Quote Reply
10th Post
cman73

 

Joined: Tue Jul 12th, 2016
Location:  
Posts: 611
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
1/1/81 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Destroyer (David Patterson) won battle royal
Jay Youngblood beat Buddy Rose to win Salem City Title
Buddy Rose beat Matt Borne
Jay Youngblood beat Ed Wiskwoski
Destroyer beat Siva Afi
Buzz Sawyer beat Chris Colt
Jay Youngblood beat Destroyer dq
Buddy Rose beat Buzz Sawyer
Mike Allen beat Chris Colt.

1/2/81 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Jay Youngblood beat Buddy Rose dq (2/3 falls DQ)
Johnny Boyd beat Ed Wiskoski
Buzz Sawyer beat Rip Oliver
Matt Borne drew Destroyer.

1/3/81 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Jay Youngblood beat Buddy Rose dq
Jay Youngblood Sr (Ricky Romero) beat Chris Colt
Buzz Sawyer drew Ed Wiskoski
Rip Oliver beat Siva Afi
Destroyer drew Joe Lightfoot
Matt Borne beat Mike Allen
Johnny Boyd beat Igor VOlkoff.

1/5/81 Longview, WA - Truman Myklebust gymnasium
Buddy Rose d. Jay Yongblood to win the Northwest Title (anything goes match )

1/6/81 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Buddy Rose beat Jay Youngblood
Jay Youngblood Sr & Joe Lightfoot beat Destroyer & Rip Oliver dq
Siva Afi drew Johnny Boyd
Matt Borne beat Tonga
Buzz Sawyer beat Igor Volkoff.


1/7/81 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Jay Youngblood d. Buddy Rose to win the Northwest Title
Jonathan Boyd vs Rip Oliver (Kangaroo Death Match)
Buzz Sawyer vs The Destroyer


1/8/81 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Jay Youngblood beat Buddy Rose
Joe Lightfoot beat Destroyer dq
Ricky Romero beat Igor Volkoff
Buzz Sawyer beat Rip Oliver dq
Mike Allen beat Tonga dq
Siva Afi drew Matt Borne.

1/9/81 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds - Attendance: 1,000
Jay Youngblood beat Buddy Rose (2/3 falls)
Joe Lightfoot & Ricky Romero (Jay Youngblood, Sr.) beat Rip Oliver & Destroyer (2/3 falls)
Johnny Boyd beat Igor Volkoff
Buzz Sawyer beat Tonga.

1/10/81 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Jay Youngblood & Joe Lightfoot & Ricky Romero beat Buddy Rose & Destroyer & Rip Oliver
Buzz Sawyer beat Tonga
Johnny Boyd beat Igor Volkoff
Tony Borne beat Mike Allen
Siva Afi drew Matt Borne.

1/14/81 Medford, OR
Johnny Boyd beat Destroyer
Joe Lightfoot beat Igor Volkoff
Siva Afi beat Tonga
Johnny Eagle drew Buzz Sawyer.

1/15/81 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Rip Oliver & Destroyer beat Jay Youngblood JR & SR
Joe Lightfoot drew Igor Volkoff
Siva Afi drew Mike Popovich
Buzz Sawyer beat Tonga
Matt Borne beat Mike Allen.

1/16/81 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Jay Youngblood, Jay Youngblood, Sr. (Ricky Romero) and Joe Lightfoot vs Rip Oliver, The Destroyer and Igor Volkoff
Jimmy Afa vs Tonga
Buzz Sawyer vs Jonathan Boyd
Johnny Eagles vs Matt Borne
--referee Ricky Hunter--
--note Buddy Rose was suspended for throwing belt in the river

1/17/81 Portland
Destroyer & Rip Oliver beat Jay Youngblood & Joe Lightfoot to win the Northwest Tag Team Titles
Johnny Boyd drew Ricky Romero
Matt Borne beat Mike Allen
Siva Afi beat Igor Volkoff
Buzz Sawyer beat Tonga.

1/21/81 Seattle, WA - Seattle Center Arena
Siva Afi d. Mike Allen
Joe Lightfoot d. Ricky Hunter
Jonathan Boyd d. Tonga John
Buzz Sawyer d. Gene Kiniski
Matt Borne d. Igor Volkoff
Jay Youngblood and Chief Youngblood (Ricky Romero?) d. The Destroyer and Rick Oliver


1/22/81 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Jay Youngblood & Jay Youngblood Sr & Joe Lightfoot beat Destroyer & Rip Oliver & Igor Volkoff
Sandy Barr drew Siva Afi
Matt Borne & Buzz Sawyer beat Tonga & Mike Allen
Matt Borne beat Tonga
Buzz Sawyer beat Mike Allen.

1/23/81 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds (Capacity Crowd)
Johnny Boyd beat Rip Oliver
Jay Youngblood & Jay Youngblood Sr beat Igor Volkoff & Destroyer
Joe Lightfoot beat Siva Afi
Matt Borne drew Buzz Sawyer

1/24/81 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Buddy Rose beat Jay Youngblood
Jay Youngblood Sr & Joe Lightfoot beat Rip Oliver & Destroyer dq
Johnny Boyd beat Tonga
Matt Borne drew Siva Afi
Buzz Sawyer beat Igor Volkoff

1/27/81 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Johnny Boyd beat Destroyer
Buzz Sawyer beat Gene Kiniski
Jay Youngblood & Joe Lightfoot drew Buddy Rose & Rip Oliver
Ricky Romero beat Igor Volkoff
Matt Borne beat Tonga
Siva Afi drew Ricky Hunter

1/29/81 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Rip Oliver & Destroyer beat Jay Youngblood JR & SR
Igor Volkoff beat Mike Allen
Buzz Sawyer drew Matt Borne
Siva Afi beat Tonga
Ricky Hunter drew Sandy Barr
Joe Lightfoot beat Buddy Rose dq

1/30/81 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Buddy Rose beat Jay Youngblood (2/3 falls)
Ricky Romero & Joe Lightfoot beat Rip Oliver & Destroyer
Johnny Boyd beat Igor Volkoff
Buzz Sawyer beat Tonga

1/31/81 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Jay Youngblood & Jay Youngblood Sr beat Rip Oliver & Buddy Rose dq
Buzz Sawyer beat Terry Allen
Destroyer beat Ricky Hunter
Matt Borne drew Siva Afi
Joe Lightfoot beat Igor Volkoff.


2/2/81 Longview, WA - LCC
Jay Youngblood and Buzz Sawyer d. Buddy Rose and Rip Oliver
Jonathan Boyd d. The Destroyer (Kangaroo Death Match)
Matt Borne d. Tonga John
Buzz Sawyer d. Igor Volkoff

2/4/81 Medford, OR
Buddy Rose beat Johnny Boyd
Buzz Sawyer beat Tonga
Rip Oliver drew Matt Borne
Joe Lightfoot beat The Destroyer dq

2/5/81 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Jay Youngblood drew Buddy Rose
Matt Borne & Buzz Sawyer drew Rip Oliver & Destroyer
Joe Lightfoot beat Tonga
Mike Popovich drew Siva Afi
Sandy Barr beat Mike Allen.

2/6/81 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Buddy Rose drew Jay Youngblood
Rip Oliver beat Matt Borne
Buzz Sawyer beat Igor Volkoff
Destroyer beat Siva Afi
Johnny Boyd beat Tonga.

2/7/81 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Jay Youngblood beat Rip Oliver dq
Igor Volkoff drew Terry Allen
Johnny Boyd drew Siva Afi
Matt Borne & BUzz Sawyer drew Buddy Rose & Destroyer
Joe Lightfoot beat Tonga

2/11/81 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Buddy Rose & Destroyer & Rip Oliver beat Jay Youngblood & Joe Lightfoot & Buzz Sawyer
Joe Lightfoot beat Destroyer
Matt Borne beat Kelly Kiniski
Gene Kiniski beat Terry Allen
Buzz Sawyer beat Tonga
Johnny Boyd beat Igor Volkoff

2/12/81 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Strap match
Jay Youngblood beat Buddy Rose
Terry Allen beat Mike Allen
Terry Allen drew Mike Popovich
Joe Lightfoot beat Tonga
Matt Borne & Buzz Sawyer drew Destroyer & Rip Oliver.

2/13/81 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds (Sellout Crowd)
Jay Youngblood beat Buddy Rose (2/3 falls)
Rip Oliver beat Johnny Boyd
Joe Lightfoot beat Destroyer.

2/14/81 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Jay Youngblood beat Rip Oliver
Buddy Rose drew Buzz Sawyer
Johnny Boyd beat Tonga
Matt Borne beat Igor Volkoff
Siva Afi drew Terry Allen
Joe Lightfoot beat Destroyer dq

2/18/81 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Buzz Sawyer & Dutch Savage & Jay Youngblood beat Buddy Rose & Rip Oliver & Destroyer
Johnny Boyd beat Gene Kiniski
Matt Borne beat Tonga
Rip Oliver beat Kelly Kiniski
Joe Lightfoot beat Terry Allen
Siva Afi beat Igor Volkoff.

2/19/81 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Jay Youngblood beat Buddy Rose dq
Siva Afi beat Tonga dq
Joe Lightfoot drew Igor Volkoff
Buzz Sawyer & Matt Borne beat Destroyer & Rip Oliver

2/20/81 Coos Bay, OR - North Bend HS Gym
Jonathan Boyd vs Buddy Rose (Oregon Death Match) (20 minutes, man with most falls wins)
Joe Lightfood and Jay Youngblood vs Rip Oliver and The Destroyer
Buzz Sawyer vs The Great Tonga
Siva Afi vs Igor Volkoff

2/21/81 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Jay Youngblood & Joe Lightfoot beat Destroyer & Rip Oliver dq
Buddy Rose beat Siva Afi
Johnny Boyd beat Moose Morowski dq
Buzz Sawyer & Matt Borne beat Gene Kiniski & Igor Volkoff
Terry Allen beat Tonga

2/23/81 Albany, OR - South Albany HS
--8 Man Battle Royal--
Featuring: André the Giant, Destroyer, Gene Kiniski, Igor Volkoff, Joe Lightfoot, Johnny Boyd, Siva Afi, Tonga
plus more...

2/24/81 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Andre The Giant won battle royal
Andre The Giant & Matt Borne & Buzz Sawyer beat Gene Kiniski & Rip Oliver & Moose Morowski
Tony Borne drew Siva Afi
Johnny Boyd beat Tonga
Terry Allen drew Kelly Kiniski

2/25/81 Medford, OR
Andre The Giant & Jay Youngblood & Joe Lightfoot beat Buddy Rose & Destroyer & Rip Oliver
Buzz Sawyer beat Tonga
Johnny Boyd beat Igor Volkoff
Matt Borne drew Siva Afi

2/26/81 Salem, OR - South Salem High School
Andre The Giant beat Buddy Rose
Matt Borne & Buzz Sawyer beat Destroyer & Rip Oliver dq
Sandy Barr beat Eric Froelich
Tony Borne drew Kurt Von Steiger
Joe Lightfoot beat Fidel Cortez
Terry Allen beat Tonga dq
Siva Afi drew Igor Volkoff

2/27/81 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Andre The Giant & Jay Youngblood & Joe Lightfoot beat Buddy Rose & Rip Oliver & Destroyer
Buzz Sawyer beat Siva Afi
Johnny Boyd beat Igor Volkoff
Matt Borne beat Tonga

2/28/81 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Andre The Giant beat Buddy Rose
Destroyer & Rip Oliver beat Jay Youngblood & Joe Lightfoot
Johnny Boyd beat Tonga
Matt Borne beat Eric Froelich
Gene Kiniski beat Terry Allen
Buzz Sawyer beat Moose Morowski

3/2/81 Longview, WA - Lower Columbia Community College (Myklebust Gym)
Andre the Giant d. Buddy Rose DQ (6 minutes)
Jonathan Boyd d. Igor Volkofff
Rip Oliver d. JOe Lightfoot DQ
Tonga John d. Terry Allen
Matt Borne and Siva Afi d. Gene Kiniski and The Destroyer (Dave Sierra)


3/4/81 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Andre The Giant beat Buddy Rose dq
Buzz Sawyer & Matt Borne beat Gene Kiniski & Moose Morowski
Destroyer beat Joe Lightfoot
Siva Afi beat Igor Volkoff
Rip Oliver beat Terry Allen
Lord Jonathan Boyd defeated Tonga John

3/5/81 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Jay Youngblood & Buzz Sawyer & Matt Borne drew Destroyer & Rip Oliver & Buddy Rose
Destroyer drew Matt Borne
Terry Allen beat Igor Volkoff dq
Joe Lightfoot beat Tonga

3/6/81 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Jay Youngblood beat Destroyer (Strap match)
Buddy Rose & Rip Oliver drew Buzz Sawyer & Johnny Boyd
Matt Borne beat Igor Volkoff
Siva Afi drew Joe Lightfoot

3/7/81 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Jay Youngblood beat Destroyer strap match
Matt Borne & Buzz Sawyer drew Buddy Rose & Rip Oliver
Johnny Boyd beat Igor Volkoff
Joe Lightfoot beat Terry Allen
Siva Afi drew Tonga.

3/12/81 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Buddy Rose & Rip Oliver & Destroyer beat Jay Youngblood & Matt Borne & Buzz Sawyer
Brett Sawyer drew Igor Volkoff
Siva Afi beat Tonga
Stan Stasiak beat Terry Allen

3/13/81 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Jay Youngblood beat Buddy Rose dq
Buzz Sawyer & Johnny Boyd drew Destroyer & Rip Oliver
Matt Borne d. Stan Stasaik DQ (match not listed in the paper)
Stan Stasiak beat The Great Tonga (instead of Tonga John)

3/14/81 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Destroyer beat Jay Youngblood to win the Northwest Title
Buddy Rose drew Johnny Boyd
Stan Stasiak beat Terry Allen
Siva Afi drew Matt Borne
Buzz & Brett Sawyer beat Igor Volkoff & Tonga

3/19/81 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Rip Oliver beat Matt Borne dq
Buzz Sawyer beat Stan Stasiak
Buddy Rose & Destroyer drew Jay Youngblood & Joe Lightfoot
Siva Afi beat Moose Morowski
Brett Sawyer beat Igor Volkoff
Terry Allen beat Tonga


3/20/81 Eugene, OR – Lane County Fairgrounds
Matt Borne d. Siva Afi
Joe Lightfoot d. Stan Stasiak by DQ
The Destroyer & Rip Oliver d. Brett & Buzz Sawyer (2/3 falls)
Apache Strap: Jay Youngblood d. Buddy Rose

3/21/81 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Jay Youngblood beat Destroyer to win the Northwest Title
Buddy Rose beat Johnny Boyd
Buzz & Brett Sawyer beat Stan Stasiak & Tonga
Siva Afi drew Joe Lightfoot
Matt Borne beat Igor Volkoff

3/23/81 Albany, OR - South Albany HS
Siva Afi vs. Terry Allen
Buzz Sawyer vs. Tonga
Igor Volkoff vs. Matt Borne
Buddy Rose vs. Johnny Boyd (Australian Death Match)
--Referee Johnny Eagles

3/24/81 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Johnny Boyd beat Buddy Rose
Matt Borne drew Gene Kiniski
Siva Afi beat Stan Stasiak dq
Brett Sawyer beat Tonga
Buzz Sawyer beat Igor Volkoff
Joe Lightfoot beat Terry Allen

3/25/81 Seattle, WA - Seattle Center Arena
Jay Youngblood beat Rip Oliver dq
Buzz Sawyer & Johnny Boyd beat Buddy Rose & Destroyer
Stan Stasiak beat Joe Lightfoot
Gene Kiniski beat Terry Allen
Matt Borne beat Tonga
Brett Sawyer beat Igor VOlkoff


3/26/81 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Rip Oliver beat Matt Borne,
Buzz Sawyer beat Destroyer dq,
Buddy Rose & Stan Stasiak beat Jay Youngblood & Joe Lightfoot,
Brett Sawyer beat Tonga,
Terry Allen drew Igor Volkoff.

3/27/81 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Jay Youngblood and Joe Lightfoot vs Rip Oliver and The Destroyer
Buddy Rose vs Siva Afi
Stan Stasiak vs Jonathan Boyd
Matt Borne vs Buzz Sawyer
The Great Tonga vs Terry Allen

3/28/81 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Brett & Buzz Sawyer beat Rip Oliver & Destroyer
Stan Stasiak drew Johnny Boyd
Buddy Rose beat Terry Allen
Jay Youngblood beat Igor Volkoff
Matt Borne drew Siva Afi
Joe Lightfoot beat Tonga

4/2/81 Salem, OR - Salem Grand Theatre
Rip Oliver beat Matt Borne
Buzz & Brett Sawyer drew Stan Stasiak & Destroyer
Joe Lightfoot drew Siva Afi
Jay Youngblood beat Stan Stasiak dq

4/3/81 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Destroyer & Rip Oliver beat Jay Youngblood & Joe Lightfoot
Buzz Sawyer beat Stan Stasiak
Matt Borne beat Terry Allen
Brett Sawyer drew Siva Afi

4/4/81 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Buddy Rose & Rip Oliver & Destroyer beat Jay Youngblood & Buzz & Brett Sawyer
Matt Borne beat Buddy Rose dq
Rip Oliver beat Terry Allen
Stan Stasiak beat Siva Afi
Joe Lightfoot drew Johnny Boyd

4/6/81 Longview, WA - Lower Columbia Community College
Buddy Rose d. Jay Youngblood
Brett Sawyer and Buzz Sawyer d. Matt Borne and Joe Lightfoot
Stan Stasiak d. Jonathan Boyd
Siva Afi d. Terry Allen

4/8/81 Seattle, WA - Seattle Center Arena
Jay Youngblood beat Rip Oliver (Strap match)
Buddy Rose beat Johnny Boyd
Matt Borne beat Gene Kiniski dq
Brett Sawyer beat Destroyer dq
Stan Stasiak beat Siva Afi
Buzz Sawyer beat Joe Lightfoot

4/9/81 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Buddy Rose beat Jay Youngblood to win the Northwest Title
Joe Lightfoot beat Siva Afi
Rip Oliver beat Matt Borne
Buzz & Brett Sawyer drew Stan Stasiak & Destroyer

4/10/81 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Stan Stasiak beat Johnny Boyd
Buzz Sawyer beat Rip Oliver
Jay Youngblood beat Destroyer
Buddy Rose beat Joe Lightfoot
Brett Sawyer drew Joe Lightfoot

4/11/81 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Jay Youngblood beat Buddy Rose to win the Northwest Title
Stan Stasiak drew Johnny Boyd
Buzz & Brett Sawyer beat Destroyer & Igor Volkoff
Rip Oliver beat Joe Lightfoot
Matt Borne beat Tiny Anderson

4/14/81 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Buzz & Brett Sawyer beat Rip Oliver & Destroyer to win the Northwest Tag Team Titles
Buddy Rose drew Jay Youngblood
Siva Afi drew Johnny Boyd
Matt Borne beat Stan Stasiak dq
Joe Lightfoot beat Terry Allen

4/16/81 Salem, OR - Armory
Matt Borne beat Rip Oliver doberman cage match
Buddy Rose beat Jay Youngblood cage match
Brett Sawyer beat Tiny Anderson
Buzz Sawyer beat Siva Afi
Stan Stasiak drew Joe Lightfoot

4/17/81 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Buddy Rose & Rip Oliver beat Jay Youngblood & Joe Lightfoot
Buzz Sawyer beat Tiny Anderson
Terry Allen beat Stan Stasiak dq
Matt Borne drew Brett Sawyer

4/18/81 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Buzz & Brett Sawyer beat Rip Oliver & Buddy Rose dq
Stan Stasiak beat Johnny Boyd
Matt Borne beat Terry Allen
Jay Youngblood beat Tiny Anderson
Siva Afi drew Joe Lightfoot

4/22/81 Seattle, WA - Seattle Center Arena
Jay Youngblood d. Buddy Rose (Apache Strap/ Death Match)
Buzz Sawyer and Brett Sawyer vs Rip Oliver and The Destroyer
Buzz Sawyer DREW Rip Oliver
Stan Stasiak d. Brett Sawyer (sub Tony DiBiasi)
Gene Kiniski DREW Jimmy Afi
Terry Allen DREW Joe Lightfoot (sub Gene Kiniski)
Matt Borne d. Tiny Anderson (sub Siva Afi)

4/23/81 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Matt Borne & Jay Youngblood beat Buddy Rose & Rip Oliver
Buzz Sawyer beat Tiny Anderson
Joe Lightfoot drew Terry Allen
Brett Sawyer beat Stan Stasiak dq

4/24/81 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Buddy Rose beat Jay Youngblood to win the Northwest Title
Buzz & Brett Sawyer beat Tiny Anderson & Rip Oliver
Joe Lightfoot beat Stan Stasiak dq

4/25/81 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Buzz & Brett Sawyer beat Destroyer & Rip Oliver dq
Matt Borne beat Joe Lightfoot
Tony Borne drew Siva Afi
Tiny Anderson drew Terry Allen
Stan Stasiak drew Jay Youngblood

4/28/81 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Jay Youngblood beat Buddy Rose (Strap match)
Rip Oliver beat Brett Sawyer
Matt Borne drew Stan Stasiak
Buzz Sawyer beat Tiny Anderson
Terry Allen drew Siva Afi
Destroyer beat Joe Lightfoot

4/29/81 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Matt Borne beat BUddy Rose to win the Northwest Title

4/30/81 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Buddy Rose beat Matt Borne to win the Northwest Title
Tiny Anderson beat Joe Lightfoot
Siva Afi drew Terry Allen
Buzz & Brett Sawyer beat Tiny Anderson & Stan Stasiak
Jay Youngblood & Joe Lightfoot beat Rip Oliver & Destroyer dq

5/1/81 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Jay Youngblood beat BUddy ROse to win the Northwest Title (2 falls to 0)
Buzz & Brett Sawyer beat Rip Oliver & Destroyer
Stan Stasiak beat Siva Afi

5/2/81 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Steve Regal & Jay Youngblood beat Rip Oliver & Destroyer
Buzz Sawyer drew Joe Lightfoot
Buddy Rose beat Brett Sawyer
Matt Borne beat Stan Stasiak dq
Siva Afi beat Tiny Anderson

5/5/81 Albany, OR - West Albany HS
Little Tokyo and Billy the Kid vs. South Sea Samoa and Tiny Tim
Buddy Rose vs. Jay Youngblood (Street Fight)
plus more..
--Referee Johnny Eagles

5/6/81 Seattle, WA - Seattle Center Arena
Strap Match
Buddy Rose beat Jay Youngblood
Buzz & Brett Sawyer beat Destroyer & Rip Oliver dq
Lone Eagle and Tiny Tim defeated Billy the Kid and Tokyo Joe
Stan Stasiak beat Joe Lightfoot
Matt Borne beat Gene Kiniski dq,
Steve Regal beat Tiny Anderson
Siva Afi drew Terry Allen

5/7/81 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Buzz & Brett Sawyer beat Destroyer & Rip Oliver
Joe Lightfoot drew Terry Allen
Steve Regal beat Tiny Anderson
Jay Youngblood d. Matt Borne (original ad had Buddy Rose defending the Northwest Title against Matt Borne)

5/8/81 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Buddy Rose drew Jay Youngblood
Lone Eagle and Tiny Tom d. Billy the Kid and Little Tokyo
Buzz & Brett Sawyer beat The Destroyer (not Tiny Anderson) & Stan Stasiak
Steve Regal beat Tiny Anderson

5/9/81 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Matt Borne beat Buddy Rose
Jay Youngblood drew Stan Stasiak
Rip Oliver beat Terry Allen
Steve Regal beat Tiny Anderson
Destroyer beat Joe Lightfoot

5/12/81 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Buddy Rose beat Jay Youngblood (Loser Leaves town)
Steve Regal beat Destroyer
Gene Kiniski drew Matt Borne
Rip Oliver beat Terry Allen
Eric Froelich drew Siva Afi

5/14/81 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Buzz & Brett Sawyer beat Rip Oliver & Destroyer
Matt Borne drew Jay Youngblood
Buzz Sawyer drew Destroyer
Steve Regal drew BUddy Rose

5/15/81 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Rip Oliver and The Destroyer d. Brett Sawyer and Buzz Sawyer
Steve Regal d. Stan Stasiak
Matt Borne vs Terry Allen
--Joe Lightfoot referee--

5/15/81 Coos Bay, OR - North Bend HS Gym
Little Tokyo and Billy the Kid vs Coconut Willie and Tiny Tom
Jay Youngblood vs Buddy Rose (Oregon Street Fight)
Siva Afi vs Tiny Anderson

5/16/81 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Buddy Rose drew Jay Youngblood
Jay Leaves title vacant
Steve Regal beat Rip Oliver
Matt Borne beat Joe Lightfoot
Buzz & Brett Sawyer beat Stan Stasiak & Tiny Anderson
Destroyer beat Terry Allen

5/18/81 Longview, WA - Community College
Steve Regal (sub Jay Youngblood), Brett Sawyer and Buzz Sawyer vs Stan Stasiak, Buddy Rose and The Destroyer (sub Rip Oliver)
Steve Regal d. Stan Stasiak DQ (sub The Destroyer)
The Destroyer d. Brett Sawyer
Jimmy Afi d. Tiny Anderson

5/20/81 Seattle, WA - Seattle Center Arena
Buzz & Brett Sawyer beat Buddy Rose & Rip Oliver dq
Stan Stasiak beat Matt Borne
Princess Victoria DREW Velvet McIntyre
Steve Regal beat Destroyer
Chris Colt beat Siva Afi
Gene Kiniski beat Terry Allen

5/21/81 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Buzz & Brett Sawyer beat The Destroyer & Rip Oliver
Buddy Rose beat Joe Lightfoot
Steve Regal beat Stan Stasiak
Matt Borne beat Tiny Anderson
Chris Colt beat Terry Allen

5/22/81 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Steve Regal drew Buddy Rose
Buzz & Brett Sawyer drew Rip Oliver & Destroyer
Matt Borne beat Stan Stasiak

5/23/81 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Stan Stasiak & Rip Oliver & Destroyer beat Steve Regal & Buzz Sawyer & Brett Sawyer
Chris Colt drew Joe Lightfoot
Chris Colt drew Terry Allen
Matt Borne beat Tiny Anderson

5/25/81 Albany, OR - South Albany HS
Stan Stasiak vs. Terry Allen
Buddy Rose vs. Steve Regal
Buzz Sawyer and Hack Sawyer (c) vs. Rip Oliver and The Destroyer
--Referee Matt Borne

5/28/81 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Buddy Rose & Rip Oliver & Destroyer & Stan Stasiak beat Buzz & Brett Sawyer & Steve Regal & Matt Borne
Matt Borne beat Tiny Anderson
Steve Regal beat Tony Borne
Joe Lightfoot beat Chris Colt dq

5/29/81 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Steve Regal beat Buddy Rose (2/3 falls)
Buzz & Brett Sawyer beat Stan Stasiak & Chris Colt
Destroyer beat Joe Lightfoot
Matt Borne beat Rip Oliver dq

5/30/81 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Matt Borne drew Stan Stasiak
Buzz & Brett Sawyer beat Rip Oliver & Destroyer
Tony Borne beat Buddy Rose dq
Buddy Rose beat Joe Lightfoot
Steve Regal beat Chris Colt

6/4/81 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Steve Regal beat Destroyer
Matt Borne drew Stan Stasiak
Rip Oliver drew Brett Sawyer
Buddy Rose beat Chris Colt
Sandy Barr beat Tiny Anderson

6/5/81 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Buddy Rose & Rip Oliver beat Matt & Tony Borne
Steve Regal beat Stan Stasiak
Brett Sawyer beat Chris Colt

6/6/81 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Tony Borne drew Chris Colt
Steve Regal d. Stan Stasiak DQ
Matt Borne d. Buddy Rose
The Destroyer and Rick Oliver d. Steve Regal and Brett Sawyer for

6/8/81 Longview, WA - LCC
Steve Regal d. Buddy Rose DQ (Rip Oliver interfered)
Brett Sawyer d. The Destroyer
Stan Stasiak d. Jimmy Afi
Jimmy Afi and Brett Sawyer d. Stan Stasiak and Chris Colt
---advertised below, but didn't take place--
Rip Oliver and The Destroyer vs Buzz Sawyer and Brett Sawyer
Stan Stasiak and Velvet McIntyre vs Jimmy Afi and Princess Victoria


6/9/81 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Rip Oliver & Destroyer beat Steve Regal (sub Buzz Sawyer) & Brett Sawyer to win Northwest Tag Team Titles
Siva Afi beat Tiny Anderson
Matt Borne beat Buddy Rose dq
Stan Stasiak beat Terry Allen
Tony Borne drew Chris Colt.

6/11/81 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Matt Borne beat Stan Stasiak
Steve Regal beat Chris Colt
Brett Sawyer beat Destroyer dq
Rip Oliver beat Tiny Anderson
Buzz Sawyer beat Buddy Rose dq

6/12/81 Eugene, OR – Lane County Fairgrounds
Brett Sawyer d. Chris Colt
The Destroyer d. Siva Afi
Buzz Sawyer d. Stan Stasiak
Matt Borne & Steve Regal d. Rip Oliver & Buddy Rose

6/13/81 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Buddy Rose & Rip Oliver beat Matt & Tony Borne
Stan Stasiak beat Terry Fargo
Buzz Sawyer beat Tiny Anderson
Siva Afi beat Moondog Moretti dq
Brett Sawyer drew Chris Colt
Steve Regal beat Destroyer

6/15/81 Longview, WA - Lower Columbia Community College
Roddy Piper and Steve Regal d. Buddy Rose and Rip Oliver
Brett Sawyer d. Chris Colt
Rip Oliver DREW Tony Borne
Siva Afi and Princess Victoria d. Stan Stasiak and Velvet McIntyre
Buddy Rose d. Buzz Sawyer


6/16/81 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Roddy Piper beat BUddy Rose
Lou Thesz drew Gene Kiniski
Stan Stasiak beat Buzz Sawyer
Tony Borne drew Brett Sawyer
Steve Regal beat Chris Colt
Terry Fargo drew Tiny Anderson
Siva Afi beat Rip Oliver dq

6/17/81 Seattle, WA - Seattle Center Arena (A-3,588)
Roddy Piper d. Buddy Rose
The Destroyer and Rip Oliver d. Buzz Sawyer and Steve Regal
Matt Borne DREW Stan Stasiak
Gene Kiniski DREW Siva Afi
Brett Sawyer d. Chris Colt

6/18/81 Salem, OR - South Salem HS
Matt Borne DREW Steve Regal
Stan Stasiak defeated Chris Colt by disqualification
Siva Afi defeated Tiny Anderson
Rip Oliver defeated Buzz Sawyer
Princess Victoria DREW Velvet McIntyre
Roddy Piper defeated Destroyer

6/19/81 Eugene, OR – Lane County Fairgrounds ("Turnaway crowd")
Brett Sawyer d. Tiny Anderson
Sandy Barr d. Chris Colt by DQ
Stan Stasiak d. Siva Afi
Matt Borne, Roddy Piper, & Steve Regal d. The Destroyer, Rip Oliver, & Buddy Rose (2/3 falls) (special referee Lou Thesz)

6/20/81 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Roddy Piper & Steve Regal beat Buddy Rose & Rip Oliver dq
Siva Afi beat Destroyer dq
King Parsons drew Chris Colt
Matt Borne drew Stan Stasiak
Brett Sawyer beat Tiny Anderson

6/22/81 Albany, OR - West Albany HS
Matt Borne vs. Stan Stasiak
Buddy Rose, Rip Oliver and The Destroyer vs. Steve Regal, Buzz Sawyer and Hack Sawyer
plus more

6/25/81 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Chris Colt DREW Tony Borne
King Parsons defeated Tiny Anderson
Hacksaw Sawyer defeated Stan Stasiak by disqualification
Steve Regal and Matt Borne defeated Destroyer and Rip Oliver by disqualification

6/26/81 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgounds
Steve Regal and Matt Borne d. The Destroyer and Tiny Anderson (sub Rip Oliver) (2 falls to 0)
King Parsons d. Stan Stasiak
Jimmy Afi DREW The Destroyer (sub Chris Colt)
--Brett Sawyer referee--

6/27/81 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Steve Regal & Matt Borne beat Destroyer & Rip Oliver
King Parsons beat Destroyer dq
Siva Afi beat Stan Stasiak dq
Brett Sawyer beat Tiny Anderson
Tony Borne drew Chris Colt

6/29/81 Seaside, OR
Matt Borne drew Stan Stasiak
Steve Regal beat Rip Oliver dq
King Parsons beat Chris Colt
Brett Sawyer beat Destroyer dq
Princess Victoria beat Velvet McIntyre

7/1/81 Seattle, WA - Seattle Center Arena
Chris Colt defeated Jimmy Afi
Hack Sawyer defeated Gene Kiniski
King Parsons defeated The Destroyer
--Northwest Title Tournament--
Rip Oliver defeated Matt Borne
Steve Regal defeated Buddy Rose
Hack Sawyer and Princess Victoria defeated Stan Stasiak and Velvet McIntyre
Steve Regal defeated Rip Oliver to win the Northwest Title

7/2/81 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Tony Borne defeated Tiny Anderson
Hacksaw Sawyer defeated Chris Colt by disqualification
King Parsons NC. Stan Stasiak
Buddy Rose defeated Siva Afi
Steve Regal defeated Destroyer
Rip Oliver defeated Matt Borne by disqualification

7/3/81 Eugene, OR – Lane County Fairgrounds
Velvet McIntyre d. Princess Victoria
Matt Borne d. The Destroyer
Rip Oliver d. Siva Afi
Iceman Parsons d. Chris Colt
Brett Sawyer d. Stan Stasiak by DQ
Buddy Rose d. Steve Regal

7/4/81 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Matt Borne won battle Royal
Steve Regal beat Stan Stasiak
King Parsons drew Rip Oliver
Buddy Rose beat Brett Sawyer
Destroyer drew Siva Afi
Matt Borne beat Chris Colt
Tony Borne beat Tiny Anderson dq


7/6/81 Longview, WA - LCC
Buddy Rose d. Steve Regal (cage) (20 minutes)
King Parsons d. Chris Colt
Matt Borne d. Rip Oliver DQ (Buddy Rose interfered)
Brett Sawyer d. The Destroyer
Princess Victoria DREW Velvet McIntyre

7/7/81 Albany, OR - West Albany HS
Princess Victoria vs. Velvet McIntyre
Buddy Rose vs. Steve Regal (Oregon Death Match)
Matt Borne vs Rip Oliver
Brett Sawyer vs Stan Stasiak
King Parsons vs The Destroyer
--Referee Jimmy Afa

7/9/81 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
King Parsons defeated Tiny Anderson
Siva Afi defeated Chris Colt
Hacksaw Sawyer defeated Stan Stasiak by disqualification
Matt Borne, Tony Borne and Steve Regal defeated Destroyer and Rip Oliver, and Buddy Rose

7/10/81 Eugene, OR – Lane County Fairgrounds
Siva Afi d. Chris Colt
Iceman Parsons d. Stan Stasiak
Brett Sawyer d. The Destroyer
Matt Borne d. Rip Oliver
Velvet McIntyre d. Princess Victoria
Steve Regal d. Buddy Rose

7/11/81 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Steve Regal & Matt Borne beat Destroyer & Rip Oliver to win the Northwest Tag Team Titles
Chris Colt drew Tony Borne
Buddy Rose beat Siva Afi
Eddie Mansfield beat Brett Sawyer
King Parsons drew Stan Stasiak

7/16/81 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Hacksaw Sawyer defeated Tiny Anderson
Siva Afi defeated Chris Colt by disqualification
Princess Victoria DREW Velvet McIntyre
King Parsons defeated Stan Stasiak
Steve Regal and Destroyer defeated Rip Oliver and Buddy Rose

7/17/81 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgounds
Princess Victoria and Brett Sawyer vs Velvet McIntyre and Rip Oliver
Steve Regal vs Buddy Rose (Oregon Death Match)
plus 2 more..

7/18/81 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Destroyer beat Buddy Rose
Steve Regal beat Chris Colt
Matt Borne drew Stan Stasiak
King Parsons beat Tiny Anderson
Brett Sawyer drew Siva Afi
Brett Sawyer beat Rip Oliver

7/20/81 Seaside, OR
Buddy Rose beat Destroyer (Cage match)
Matt Borne & Princess Victoria beat Stan Stasiak & Velvet McIntyre
King Parsons beat Chris Colt
Brett Sawyer beat Rip Oliver

7/21/81 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
The Destroyer beat Buddy Rose
Matt Borne & Steve Regal beat Stan Stasiak & Rip Oliver
Brett Sawyer drew Chris Colt
King Parsons beat Tiny Anderson

7/23/81 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Matt Borne defeated Tiny Anderson
Chris Colt defeated Hacksaw Sawyer by disqualification
King Parsons defeated Stan Stasiak by disqualification
Princess Victoria defeated Velvet McIntyre by disqualification
Steve Regal defeated Rip Oliver by disqualification
Buddy Rose defeated Destroyer

7/24/81 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgounds
Buddy Rose d. The Destroyer (Texas Street Fight, Win or Lose, The Mask Comes Off) unmasked as David Sierra
Matt Borne & Steve Regal d. Rip Oliver and Chris Colt (sub Stan Stasiak)
King Parsons DREW Brett Sawyer
Princess Victoria d. Velvet McIntyre

7/25/81 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Buddy Rose & Rip Oliver beat Destroyer & Steve Regal
Rip Oliver beat Tony Borne
Matt Borne beat Chris Colt
Brett Sawyer beat Tiny Anderson dq
Siva Afi drew King Parsons

7/28/81 Albany, OR - South Albany HS
Chris Colt vs. King Parsons
Hack Sawyer and Princess Victoria vs. Stan Stasiak and Velvet McIntyre
Matt Borne vs. Rip Oliver
Buddy Rose vs. Steve Regal

7/29/81 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Matt Borne defeated Chris Colt
King Parsons defeated Gene Kiniski
Terry Fargo defeated Tiny Anderson
Hack Sawyer defeated Rip Oliver
Stan Stasiak defeated Jimmy Afi
Matt Borne won 12 Man Battle Royal
Steve Regal defeated Buddy Rose

7/30/81 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Terry Fargo defeated Tiny Anderson
King Parsons defeated Chris Colt
Hacksaw Sawyer defeated Stan Stasiak by disqualification
Velvet McIntyre defeated Princess Victoria
Matt Borne and Steve Regal defeated Buddy Rose and Rip Oliver by disqualification

7/31/81 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Steve Regal d. Buddy Rose (2/3 falls)
Princess Victoria and Brett Sawyer d. Velvet McIntyre and Terry Fargo
Matt Borne d. Rip Oliver
King Parsons d. Stan Stasiak
--Wrestling will return August 28.

8/1/81 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Steve Regal & Matt Borne drew Buddy Rose & Rip Oliver
Tony Borne beat Tiny Anderson dq
Stan Stasiak beat Terry Fargo
Siva Afi drew Brett Sawyer
King Parsons & Princess Victoria beat Chris Colt & Velvet McIntyre

8/3/81 Longview, WA - LCC
Steve Regal d. Buddy Rose DQ
Brett Sawyer d. Chris Colt
King Parsons d. Tiny Anderson
Matt Borne d. Stan Stasiak DQ
Matt Borne won $1500 Battle Royal

8/4/81 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Matt Borne beat Buddy Rose
Rip Oliver beat Brett Sawyer
Stan Stasiak drew King Parsons
Steve Regal beat Chris Colt
Terry Fargo beat Tiny Anderson dq

8/6/81 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Terry Fargo (Terry Adonis) defeated Stan Stasiak by disqualification
Art Crews defeated Tiny Anderson
Hacksaw Sawyer defeated Chris Colt
Rip Oliver and Velvet McIntyre defeated Matt Borne and Princess Victoria
Steve Regal defeated Buddy Rose by disqualification

8/8/81 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Rip Oliver drew Steve Regal
Buddy Rose beat King Parsons
Art Crews beat Tiny Anderson
Terry Fargo beat Tiny Anderson dq
Princess Victoria & Brett Sawyer drew Velvet McIntyre & Stan Stasiak

8/10/81 Coos Bay, OR - North Bend HS Gym
Princess Victoria vs Velvet McIntyre
Matt Borne and Steve Regal vs Buddy Rose and Rip Oliver
Brett Sawyer vs Chris Colt
Iceman Parsons vs Stan Stasiak

8/12/81 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
King Parsons vs. Stan Stasiak
Eddie Mansfield vs. Hack Sawyer
Princess Victoria vs. Velvet McIntyre
Art Crews vs. Chris Colt
Rip Oliver and Buddy Rose vs. Matt Borne and Steve Regal

8/13/81 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Hacksaw Sawyer defeated Stan Stasiak by disqualification
Terry Fargo defeated Tiny Anderson
Art Crews defeated Chris Colt
Buddy Rose, Rip Oliver and Velvet McIntyre vs. Matt Borne, Steve Regal and Princess Victoria ended without a winner as a no contest

8/14/81 Roseburg, OR - Douglas County Fairgrounds
Princess Victoria vs Velvet McIntyre


8/15/81 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Buddy Rose beat Steve Regal to win the Northwest Title
Matt Borne beat Rip Oliver dq
Art Crews drew Stan Stasiak
King Parsons drew Brett Sawyer
Terry Fargo beat Chris Colt dq

8/18/81 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Matt Borne won battle royal
Matt Borne beat Chris Colt
Buddy Rose beat Steve Regal dq
Art Crews beat Tiny Anderson
Rip Oliver beat Terry Fargo
King Parsons drew Brett Sawyer

8/20/81 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Hacksaw Sawyer DREW King Parsons
Terry Fargo defeated Tiny Anderson
Art Crews defeated Chris Colt by disqualification
Steve Regal, Matt Borne and Princess Victoria defeated Stan Stasiak, Rip Oliver and Velvet McIntyre

8/21/81 Albany, OR - South Albany HS
Art Crews vs. Stan Stasiak
Hack Sawyer vs. Terry Fargo
Mike Masters vs. Steve Regal
Buddy Rose and Rip Oliver vs. Matt Borne and Tony Borne

8/22/81 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Stan Stasiak & Buddy Rose & Rip Oliver beat Steve Regal & Matt Borne & Brett Sawyer
Art Crews beat Chris Colt
King Parsons beat Tiny Anderson
Terry Fargo beat Fidel Cortez

8/26/81 Seattle - Center Arena
Art Crews DREW Brett Sawyer
Stan Stasiak defeated Terry Fargo
King Parsons defeated Gene Kiniski
Hack Sawyer and Art Crews defeated Stan Stasiak and Tiny Anderson
Matt Borne and Steve Regal (c) defeated Buddy Rose and Rip Oliver

8/27/81 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Hacksaw Sawyer defeated Chris Colt by disqualification
Stan Stasiak defeated Terry Fargo
Art Crews defeated Fidel Cortez
Matt Borne defeated Tiny Anderson
Rip Oliver defeated Steve Regal
King Parsons defeated Buddy Rose by disqualification
--Battle Royal
Rip Oliver defeated ???

8/28/81 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
8 Man, 2 Woman Battle Royal $1,000
Participants: Buddy Rose, Princess Victoria, Steve Regal, Velvet McIntyre, Rip Oliver, Matt Borne, King Parsons, Stan Stasiak, Art Crews, and Chris Colt
plus 4 more matches

8/29/81 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Buddy Rose & Rip Oliver beat Matt Borne & Steve Regal to win the Northwest Tag Team Titles
Brett Sawyer beat Tiny Anderson
Art Crews beat Stan Stasiak dq
King Parsons beat Chris Colt

8/31/81 McMinnville, OR – New Armory
Steve Regal vs. Buddy Rose

9/4/81 Eugene, OR – Lane County Fairgrounds
Iceman Parsons d. Terry Fargo
Brett Sawyer d. Chris Colt
Art Crews d. Stan Stasiak
Matt Borne fought Buddy Rose to a draw
Steve Regal d. Rip Oliver

9/5/81 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Matt Borne & Steve Regal beat Rip Oliver & Buddy Rose to win the Northwest Tag Team Titles
Art Crews beat Chris Colt
King Parsons beat Terry (Jerry?) Fargo
Brett Sawyer beat Stan Stasiak dq


9/9/81 Seattle, WA - Seattle Center Arena
King Parsons defeated Terry Fargo (sub Mike Masters)
Stan Stasiak (sub Gene Kiniski) defeated Art Crews
Hack Sawyer defeated Chris Colt
Gene Kiniski defeated Steve Regal by disqualification
Buddy Rose and Stan Stasiak defeated Matt Borne and Tony Borne


9/10/81 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
King Parsons beat Buddy Rose
Steve Regal beat Chris Colt
Art Crews beat Stan Stasiak dq
Brett Sawyer beat Terry Fargo

9/11/81 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Buddy Rose beat Matt Borne (2/3 falls)
Steve Regal beat Stan Stasiak
Art Crews beat Terry Fargo
King Parsons drew Brett Sawyer

9/12/81 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Buddy Rose & Kim Song beat Matt Borne & Brett Sawyer
Kim Sung d. Jerry Fargo
Steve Regal beat Stan Stasiak dq
Mike Masters drew King Parsons
Art Crews beat Chris Colt

9/14/81 Longview, WA - LCC
Matt Borne d. Buddy Rose DQ (Tony Borne ref)
Steve Regal NC Stan Stasiak (sub Rip Oliver)
Kim Song (sub Chris Colt) d. Art Crews
Brett Sawyer d. Mike Masters


9/15/81 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Buddy Rose beat Matt Borne dq
Kim Song beat Art Crews
Steve Regal drew Mike Masters
Stan Stasiak beat Terry Fargo
Brett Sawyer beat Chris Colt

9/17/81 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Matt Borne & Steve Regal drew Stan Stasiak & Kim Song
Mike Masters beat Chris Colt
Kim Song beat Art Crews
Brett Sawyer beat Terry Fargo

9/18/81 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Steve Regal & Matt Borne beat Buddy Rose & Stan Stasiak
Art Crews beat Mike Masters dq
Kim Song beat King Parsons
Brett Sawyer beat Terry Fargo

9/19/81 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Matt Borne & Steve Regal & King Parsons drew Kim Song & Stan Stasiak & Buddy Rose
Kim Song beat Steve Regal
Art Crews beat Chris Colt
Mike Masters beat Brett Sawyer

9/22/81 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
BUddy Rose beat Matt BOrne
Steve Regal beat Stan Stasiak
Kim Song beat Brett Sawyer
Brett Sawyer beat Chris Colt
Mike Masters beat Terry Fargo

9/23/81 Seattle, WA - Center Arena att: 1,192
Buddy Rose drew Matt Borne
Steve Regal beat Gene Kiniski
Brett Sawyer beat Terry Fargo
King Parsons beat Stan Stasiak
Kim Song beat Art Crews

9/24/81 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Buddy Rose & Stan Stasiak & Kim Song drew Steve Regal & Matt Borne & King Parsons
King Parsons beat Stan Stasiak dq
Art Crews beat Terry Fargo
Sandy Barr beat Chris Colt
Brett Sawyer beat Mike Masters dq

9/25/81 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Steve Regal & Matt Borne & Brett Sawyer beat Buddy Rose & Kim Song & Terry Fargo
Mike Masters beat King Parsons
Matt Borne beat Terry Fargo
Kim Song beat Brett Sawyer

9/26/81 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Kim Song & Buddy Rose beat Steve Regal & Matt Borne
Art Crews beat Mike Masters dq
Billy Whitecloud beat Chris Colt
Billy Whitecloud beat Terry Fargo
Stan Stasiak beat Brett Sawyer

10/1/81 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Steve Regal beat Stan Stasiak dq
Billy Whitecloud beat Terry Fargo
Kim Song beat Brett Sawyer
Mike Masters drew Art Crews
Buddy Rose drew Matt Borne

10/2/81 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Buddy Rose & Kim Song beat Steve Regal & Matt Borne (2/3 falls)
Billy Whitecloud beat Terry Fargo
Brett Sawyer drew Mike Masters
Art Crews beat Stan Stasiak dq

10/3/81 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
King Parsons d. Terry Fargo
Brett Sawyer d. Mike Masters
Matt Borne and Steve Regal d. Buddy Rose and Stan Stasiak
Brett Sawyer drew Art Crews
Billy White Cloud d. Stan Stasiak DQ

10/6/81 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Buddy Rose beat Steve Regal
Mike Masters beat Brett Sawyer
Stan Stasiak drew Matt Borne
Billy Whitelcoud beat Terry Fargo
Art Crews drew King Parsons

10/7/81 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Buddy Rose beat Matt Borne
King Parsons beat Gene Kiniski dq
Billy Whitecloud beat Terry Fargo
Mike Masters beat Art Crews
Stan Stasiak beat Steve Regal

10/8/81 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Buddy Rose beat Matt Borne
Steve Regal beat Terry Fargo
Brett Sawyer beat Mike Masters dq
King Parsons drew Art Crews
Stan Stasiak drew Billy Whitecloud

10/9/81 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Steve Regal & Matt Borne beat Buddy Rose & Mike Masters dq
Billy Whitecloud drew Stan Stasiak
King Parsons beat Terry Fargo
Brett Sawyer beat Eric Froelich

10/10/81 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Steve Regal & Matt Borne & Billy Whitecloud beat Mike Masters & Buddy Rose & Stan Stasiak
Mike Masters drew Matt Borne
Gene Kiniski drew King Parsons
Art Crews beat Terry Fargo
Brett Sawyer beat Eric Froelich
Buddy Rose beat Brett Sawyer

10/12/81 Longview, WA - LCC
Billy White cloud d. Terry Fargo (sub Gene Kiniski)
Mike Masters (sub Terry Fargo) d. King Parsons (sub Art Crews)
Buddy Rose drew Brett Sawyer
Steve Regal, Matt Borne and Brett Sawyer (sub Tony Borne) DDQ Buddy Rose, Stan Stasiak and Mike MAsters (sub Kim Song) (ref Art Crews)

10/14/81 Albany, OR - South Albany HS
King Parsons vs. Stan Stasiak
Hack Sawyer vs. Mike Masters
Billy White Cloud vs. Terry Fargo
Buddy Rose and Kim Song vs. Steve Regal and Matt Borne
--referee Art Crews

10/15/81 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Matt Borne & Steve Regal beat Stan Stasiak & Mike Masters
Brett Sawyer beat Art Crews
King Parsons beat Mike Masters dq
Billy Whitecloud beat Terry Fargo

10/16/81 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Brett Sawyer & Steve Regal & Matt Borne beat Buddy Rose & Stan Stasiak & Mike Masters
Steve Regal beat Terry Fargo
Stan Stasiak beat Art Crews
Mike Masters beat Billy Whitecloud

10/17/81 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Steve Regal & Matt Borne beat Buddy Rose & Mike Masters dq
Brett Sawyer beat Tony Borne
Art Crews drew Stan Stasiak
Billy Whitecloud beat Terry Fargo
King Parsons beat Buddy Rose dq

10/21/81 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Matt Borne & Steve Regal beat Buddy Rose & Stan Stasiak dq
Billy Whitecloud beat Buddy Rose dq
Gene Kiniski beat Art Crews
Mike Masters beat King Parsons
Brett Sawyer beat Terry Fargo

10/22/81 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Steve Regal beat Buddy Rose dq
--Tournament for Northwest Title shot--
Brett Sawyer beat Terry Fargo
Mike Masters beat King Parsons
Stan Stasiak beat Billy Whitecloud
Matt Borne beat Art Crews
Stan Stasiak drew Matt Borne
Brett Sawyer beat Mike Masters dq
--Brett Sawyer wins tournament to earn shot at Northwest Title next Thursday

10/23/81 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgounds
Steve Regal vs Buddy Rose (Oregon Death Match) (Winner who wins most falls in 20 minutes, anything goes, no DQ)
Brett Sawyer vs Mike Masters
Matt Borne vs Stan Stasiak
King Parsons vs Terry Fargo
Art Crews vs Billy Whitecloud

10/24/81 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Steve Regal beat Buddy Rose to win held up Northwest Title
Mike Masters beat King Parsons
Stan Stasiak drew Art Crews
Matt Borne beat Terry Fargo
Billy Whitecloud drew Brett Sawyer

10/27/81 - Coos Bay, OR - SWOCC Gym
Steve Regal vs Buddy Rose
Matt Borne vs Kim Song
Stan Stasiak vs Billy White Cloud
Art Crews vs Mike Masters

10/29/81 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Steve Regal beat Brett Sawyer
Chung Lee beat King Parsons
Mike Masters beat Terry Fargo
Matt Borne beat Stan Stasiak
Billy Whitecloud beat Buddy Rose dq

10/30/81 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Buddy Rose drew Steve Regal
Billy Whitecloud drew Mike Masters
Matt Borne beat Stan Stasiak dq
Brett Sawyer beat Chung Lee dq
King Parsons beat Terry Fargo

10/31/81 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
King Parsons beat Stan Stasiak dq
Steve Regal won battle royal
Chung Lee drew Brett Sawyer
Matt Borne beat Mike Masters dq
Steve Regal beat Terry Fargo
Buddy Rose beat Art Crews

11/1/81 Finley, WA – River View High School
Terry Fargo vs. Brett Sawyer
Iceman Parsons vs. Stan Stasiak
Billy White Cloud, Matt Borne, & Steve Regal vs. Kim Song, Mike Masters, & Buddy Rose

11/2/81 Longview, WA - LCC
Buddy Rose, Stan Stasiak and Mike Masters d. Matt Borne and Steve Regal, and Brett Sawyer (Tornado Match, No DQ) (Borne and Regal argued)
Buddy Rose DREW Brett Sawyer
Steve Regal d. Mike Masters DQ
Terry Fargo d. King Parsons
Billy White Cloud d. Chung Lee DQ

11/4/81 Seattle, WA - Seattle Center Arena
Buddy Rose & Stan Stasiak beat Matt Borne & Steve Regal to win Northwest Tag Team Titles
Brett Sawyer beat Terry Fargo
Chung Lee beat Art Crews
Mike Masters drew Billy Whitecloud
Buddy Rose beat King Parsons

11/5/81 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Matt Borne & Steve Regal drew Mike Masters & Stan Stasiak
Chung Lee beat Terry Fargo
Billy Whitecloud drew Art Crews
Brett Sawyer beat Buddy Rose dq.

11/6/81 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Steve Regal beat Buddy Rose (Cage Match)
Billy Whitecloud & Brett Sawyer beat Terry Fargo & Mike Masters
King Parsons drew Chung Lee
Matt Borne beat Terry Fargo

11/7/81 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Steve Regal beat Mike Masters dq
Rocky Johnson beat Buddy Rose
Chung Lee drew Art Crews
Rocky Johnson beat Stan Stasiak
Buddy Rose beat King Parsons
Matt Borne beat Terry Fargo.

11/10/81 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Buddy Rose beat Matt Borne
Rocky Johsnon drew Mike Masters
Brett Sawyer beat Terry Fargo
Brett Sawyer beat Chung Lee
Art Crews beat Stan Stasiak dq
King Parsons drew Billy Whitecloud.

11/12/81 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Rocky Johnson & King Parsons beat Buddy Rose & Stan Stasiak
Matt Borne beat Art Crews
Brett Sawyer beat Mike Masters dq
Billy Whitecloud beat Stan Stasiak dq
Chung Lee beat Terry Fargo.

11/13/81 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Rocky Johnson & King Parsons beat Matt Borne & Buddy Rose
Art Crews beat Chung Lee
Billy Whitecloud drew Brett Sawyer.
--note card delayed by an hour due to power outage

11/14/81 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Rocky Johnson & King Parsons beat Mike Masters & Stan Stasiak
Brett Sawyer beat Buddy Rose dq
Matt Borne beat Art Crews
Chung Lee drew Brett Sawyer
Billy Whitecloud beat Terry Fargo.

11/17/81 Albany, OR - South Albany HS
Billy White Cloud vs. Terry Fargo
Buddy Rose and Stan Stasiak, and Mike Masters vs. Steve Regal, Matt Borne and Hack Sawyer
plus 2 more..

11/18/81 Seattle, WA - Seattle Center Arena
Rocky Johnson beat Stan Stasiak
Brett Sawyer drew Mike Masters
Rocky Johnson beat Terry Fargo
Matt Borne beat Billy Whitecloud
Buddy Rose beat King Parsons.

11/19/81 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
King Parsons & Rocky Johnson beat Buddy Rose & Stan Stasiak dq
Brett Sawyer beat Chung Lee dq
Mike Masters beat Terry Fargo
Billy Whitecloud beat Matt Borne dq.

11/20/81 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Buddy Rose & Matt Borne beat King Parsons & Rocky Johnson (2/3 falls)
Billy Whitecloud beat Chung Lee
Brett Sawyer beat Mike Masters

11/21/81 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Rocky Johnson & King Parsons beat Buddy Rose & Stan Stasiak
Art Crews beat Terry Fargo
Brett Sawyer beaty Mike Masters dq
Billy Whitecloud drew Chung Lee
Matt Borne Beat Art Crews.

11/24/81 Bend, OR – Bend High School
Billy White Cloud vs. Terry Fargo
Rocky Johnson & Brett Sawyer vs. Mike Masters & Stan Stasiak
Steve Regal vs. Buddy Rose


11/26/81 Salem, OR - Armory Auditorium
King Parsons & Rocky Johnson won battle royal
Rocky Johnson & King Parsons drew Buddy Rose & Stan Stasiak
Terry Fargo beat Mike Allen
Chung Lee beat Tony DeMato
Brett Sawyer drew Iron Duke
Art Crews drew Klondike Mike
Billy Whitecloud drew Igor Volkoff
Dean Ho drew Mike Masters.

11/27/81 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Rocky Johnson won battle royal
Buddy Rose beat Rocky Johnson
Matt Borne beat Art Crews
Billy Whitecloud beat Chung Lee
Brett Sawyer beat Mike Masters
King Parsons beat Terry Fargo.

11/28/81 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Rocky Johnson & King Parsons beat Buddy Rose & Stan Stasiak to win the Northwest Tag Team Titles
Billy Whitecloud drew Chung Lee
Art Crews beat Mike Masters dq
Matt Borne beat Brett Sawyer
Brett Sawyer beat Terry Fargo.

12/1/81 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Rocky Johnson beat Buddy Rose
Matt Borne beat Fidel Cortez
Billy Whitecloud drew Mike Masters
Brett Sawyer beat Stan Stasiak dq
King Parsons drew Chung Lee.
Billy White Cloud d. Terry Fargo

12/2/81 Seattle, WA - Seattle Center Arena
Rocky Johnson & King Parsons beat Buddy Rose & Matt Borne dq
Stan Stasiak beat Art Crews
Brett Sawyer beat Mike Masters dq
Billy Whitelcoud beat Terry Fargo
King Parsons beat Chung Lee

12/3/81 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Rocky Johnson & King Parsons beat Buddy Rose & Stan Stasiak
Billy Whitecloud drew Mike Masters
Brett Sawyer beat Chung Lee (Kazuharu Sonada, Magic Dragon) dq
Matt Borne beat Terry Fargo (Terry Adonis).

12/4/81 Eugene, OR – Lane County Fairgrounds
Brett Sawyer vs. Chung Lee
Billy White Cloud vs. Mike Masters
Rocky Johnson & Iceman Parsons vs. Matt Borne & Buddy Rose

12/5/81 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Rocky Johnson & King Parsons beat Buddy Rose & Matt Borne dq
Brett Sawyer beat Mike Masters dq
Billy Whitecloud beat Rocky Dellaserra
Stan Stasiak beat Terry Fargo
Art Crews drew Chung Lee.

12/7/81 Longview, WA - LCC
Brett Sawyer d. Mike Masters
Matt Borne d. Billy White Cloud
Chung Lee d. Terry Fargo
King Parsons d. Stan Stasiak DQ
Buddy Rose d. Rocky Johnson (sub Matt Borne) (CAGE)

12/10/81 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Rocky Johnson & King Parsons beat Buddy Rose & Matt Borne dq
Chung Lee drew Billy Whitecloud
Mike Masters beat Terry Fargo
Brett Sawyer beat Tiny Anderson.

12/11/81 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Rocky Johnson & King Parsons beat Buddy Rose & Matt Borne (2/3 falls)
Art Crews beat Mike Masters dq
Billy Whitecloud beat Chung Lee
Brett Sawyer beat Terry Fargo
Stan Stasiak drew King Parsons

12/12/81 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Buddy Rose & Mike Masters & Matt Borne drew Brett Sawyer & King Parsons & Rocky Johnson
Art Crews beat Terry Fargo
Billy Whitecloud beat Stan Stasiak dq
Rocky Johnson beat Chung Lee
Buddy Rose beat Brett Sawyer.

12/14/81 Coos Bay, OR - SWOCC Gym
Steve Regal vs Matt Borne
Buddy Rose and Mike Masters vs Rocky Johnson and Brett Sawyer
Chung Lee vs Billy White Cloud
Art Crews vs Stan Stasiak

12/15/81 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Rocky Johnson beat Mike Masters (Loser Leaves town)
Buddy Rose & Matt Borne beat King Parsons & Brett Sawyer
King Parsons beat Buddy Rose dq
Brett Sawyer beat Matt Borne dq
Chung Lee drew Stan Stasiak.

12/16/81 Seattle, WA - Seattle Center Arena
Billy White Cloud defeated Gene Kiniski (sub Dizzy Hogan)
King Parsons defeated Chung Lee (Kazuharu Sonoda)
Hack Sawyer defeated Stan Stasiak (sub Chung Lee)
Matt Borne defeated Art Crews (sub Steve Regal)
Buddy Rose DREW Rocky Johnson

12/17/81 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
King Parsons & Rocky Johnson beat Buddy Rose & Matt Borne
Tiny Anderson drew Terry Fargo
Art Crews beat Chung Lee dq
Brett Sawyer beat Stan Stasiak
Billy Whitecloud beat Rip Oliver dq

12/18/81 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Buddy Rose d. Rocky Johnson (Oregon Death Match)
Brett Sawyer d. Chung Lee
Billy Whitecloud d. Terry Fargo (sub Matt Borne)
King Parsons d. Matt Borne DQ (sub Terry Fargo)

12/19/81 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Rocky Johnson & King Parsons DCOR Matt Borne & Buddy Rose
Dizzy Hogan beat Art Crews
Billy Whitecloud beat Terry Fargo
Brett Sawyer beat Chung Lee dq
Stan Stasiak drew Eric Froelich
Rip Oliver beat Art Crews.

12/25/81 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Buddy Rose beat Rocky Johnson (Cage match)
Brett Sawyer & King Parsons beat Rip Oliver & Stan Stasiak
Billy Whitecloud beat Mike Allen
Matt Borne beat Tony DeMato
Dizzy Hogan beat Terry Fargo
Rip Oliver beat Art Crews.

12/26/81 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Rocky Johnson beat Buddy Rose dq
Rip Oliver & Matt Borne beat Art Crews & King Parsons
Dizzy Hogan beat Terry Fargo
Brett Sawyer beat Chung Lee
Billy Whitecloud beat Stan Stasiak dq.

12/27/81 Astoria, OR
Rocky Johnson beat Buddy Rose
Rip Oliver & Matt Borne beat King Parsons & Brett Sawyer
Dizzy Hogan beat Billy Whitecloud
Brett Sawyer beat Chung Lee
King Parsons beat Stan Stasiak dq

12/29/81 Coos Bay, OR - North Bend HS Gym
Rocky Johnson vs Buddy Rose (cage)
Brett Sawyer vs Rip Oliver
King Parsons vs Matt Borne
Billy White Cloud vs Art Crews
Dizzy Hogan vs Chung Lee

12/31/81 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Rocky Johnson, King Parsons, Brett Sawyer and Billy Whitecloud NC Buddy Rose, Rip Oliver, Matt Borne and Stan Stasiak
Billy Whitecloud d. Terry Fargo
Buddy Rose DREW Brett Sawyer
Chung Lee d. Tiny Anderson
King Parsons d. Dizzy Hogan DQ

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Mon Mar 1st, 2021 05:38 pm
  PM Quote Reply
11th Post
One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 7770
Status: 
Online
Mana: 
Spatulapup wrote: No. I think the only areas we don't have threads for are Portland and World Class. There are great threads for everywhere else. :)


Rather than start a new thread, I will ask here:  Is there a definitive Memphis area archive I missed?  Jarrett/Gulas/CWA/USWA/you name it?

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Mon Mar 1st, 2021 05:42 pm
  PM Quote Reply
12th Post
cman73

 

Joined: Tue Jul 12th, 2016
Location:  
Posts: 611
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
I can start those once I finish with Portland and Dallas.

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Mon Mar 1st, 2021 05:50 pm
  PM Quote Reply
13th Post
Angelic Assassin



Joined: Mon Dec 27th, 2010
Location: Home Of The Redskins, You Candy Asses. , Washington USA
Posts: 8722
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
cman73 wrote: I can start those once I finish with Portland and Dallas.

Thanks for what you are posting. Awesome and will keep me reading results for days on end.



____________________
This thread was great till Rossi posted that AA ruined it.

Rossi=The Mouth That Bored
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Mon Mar 1st, 2021 05:55 pm
  PM Quote Reply
14th Post
Spatulapup

 

Joined: Mon Nov 22nd, 2010
Location:  
Posts: 3220
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
One Fan Gang wrote: Spatulapup wrote: No. I think the only areas we don't have threads for are Portland and World Class. There are great threads for everywhere else. :)


Rather than start a new thread, I will ask here:  Is there a definitive Memphis area archive I missed?  Jarrett/Gulas/CWA/USWA/you name it?

no there isn't. I forgot About Memphis.

Last edited on Mon Mar 1st, 2021 05:57 pm by Spatulapup

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Mon Mar 1st, 2021 07:04 pm
  PM Quote Reply
15th Post
Kriss
Citizen of nowhere


Joined: Wed Dec 12th, 2007
Location: Parts Unknown
Posts: 9488
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
cman73 wrote: I can start adding some Portland and world class stuff if people are interested. I know quite a bit is it on wrestlingdata but I have some that they may not have yet.
Portland (the city) results on wrestlingdata are good from 1933 up to April 1973. That's as far as I have got so far. The original source for the results (the RATNW guy who posted his results on here some months back) had most of the dates wrong in Portland (not by much, the correct week, but most of them were out buy a day or so), and I was going through and fixing them and correcting the cards when necessary. 



____________________
“Never argue with an idiot. They will drag you down to their level and beat you with experience.” ― Mark Twain
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

Current time is 06:16 am Page:    1  2  3  4  5  6  Next Page Last Page    
WowBB Forums > Sports And Wrestling > The Clawmaster's Archives > Northwest results Top




UltraBB 1.172 Copyright © 2007-2013 Data 1 Systems