WowBB Forums Home 

 Moderated by: Ron  
AuthorPost
beejmi
THE BIG KAHUNA


Joined: Sat Oct 13th, 2007
Location: Philly
Posts: 51484
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
Once again I am pleased to have received more of Baddceo's library of results. WOW. I'll leave it at that.

Lets take a look back at the career of Buddy Austin

3-19-57    Hopkinsville KY    VS Chico Cortez
3-21-57    Nashville TN    L Salvadore Martinez
4-11-57    Hattiesburg MS    w/ Henry Harrell VS Don McIntyre-Stan Zbyszko
4-18-57    Hattiesburg MS    w/ Les Jameson VS Tuffy Olsen-Don McIntyre
4-25-57    Hattiesburg MS    W Don McIntyre      Death Match
5-9-57    Hattiesburg MS    VS Jan Madrid
12-2-57    Tampa FL    w/ Chris Zaharias-Jack Vansky L Ray Villmer-Ted Christy-Jerry Christy
L Ray Villmer
12-28-57    Daytona Beach FL    VS Ted Christy
1-3-58    Cincinnati Ohio    L Buddy Rogers
1-6-58    Dayton Ohio     L Buddy Rogers
1-7-58    Mansfield Ohio    L Buddy Rogers
1-10-58    Cincinnati Ohio    w/ Buddy Rogers L Frankie Talaber-Leon Graham
2-18-58    Daytona Beach FL    VS Karl Karlson
2-19-58    St. Augustine FL    VS Doran O`Hara
2-25-58    Daytona Beach FL    VS Karl Karlson
3-1-58    Daytona Beach FL    w/ George Grant VS Doran O`Hara-Karl Karlson
3-7-58    Cocoa Beach FL    VS Happy Humphrey
3-8-58    Daytona Beach FL    VS Argentina Rocca
3-13-58    Daytona Beach FL    VS Giuseppe Rocco
3-26-58    St. Augustine FL    VS Giuseppe Rocco
3-28-58    Rome GA    w/ El Toro VS Jack Steele-Rocky Lee
5-10-58    Akron Ohio    W Leon Graham
w/ The Deacon W Frankie Talaber-Hal Keene
5-31-58    Reynoldsburg Ohio    VS Max Palmer
6-6-58    Cincinnati Ohio    L Leon Graham (c)   Ohio Title
6-7-58    Reynoldsburg Ohio    VS Leon Graham
6-13-58    Cincinnati Ohio    w/ Johnny Gates VS Dick Garza-Frank Allman
6-27-58    Cincinnati Ohio    w/ Hal Keene VS Farmer Samson-Dick Garza
7-11-58    Cincinnati Ohio    VS Rex Palmer
7-25-58    Cincinnati Ohio    L Dino Bravo
7-26-58    Reynoldsburg Ohio    VS Dino Bravo
8-1-58    Cincinnati Ohio    w/ Frank Allman VS Dick Garza-Dino Bravo
8-2-58    Akron Ohio    W Farmer Brenner
8-8-58    Cincinnati Ohio    VS George Strickland
8-9-58    Akron Ohio    W George Grant cor
8-16-58    Akron Ohio    W Jim Montenaro
8-23-58    Akron Ohio    VS Charles Stewart
8-29-58    Cincinnati Ohio    L Leon Graham (c)   Ohio Title
8-30-58    Akron Ohio    6 Man Battle Royal
9-4-58    Canton Ohio    VS Buddy Rogers
6 Man Battle Royal
9-5-58    Cincinnati Ohio    w/ Buddy Rogers L Haystack Calhoun-Leon Graham
9-6-58    Akron Ohio    w/ Buddy Rogers L Haystack Calhoun-Dino Bravo
9-12-58    Cincinnati Ohio    VS Leon Graham (c)   Ohio Title
9-13-58    Akron Ohio    W Dino Bravo on dq
9-19-58    Cincinnati Ohio    W Charlie Stewart
9-20-58    Akron Ohio    W Jim Montenaro
w/ Juan Sebastian L George Strickland-Dino Bravo
9-25-58    Canton Ohio    w/ Juan Sebastian VS Tex Mahoney-The Great Scott
9-26-58    Cincinnati Ohio    VS Dino Bravo
9-27-58    Akron Ohio    w/ Juan Sebastian W George Strickland-Dino Bravo
L The Jungle Boy on dq
10-4-58    Akron Ohio    w/ Juan Sebastian VS Leon Graham-Frankie Talaber
10-11-58    Akron Ohio    w/ Juan Sebastian L Leon Graham-Dino Bravo
10-17-58    Columbus Ohio    W Dino Bravo
10-18-58    Akron Ohio    N/C Juan Sebastian
10-24-58    Columbus Ohio    W Dino Bravo
10-25-58    Akron Ohio    w/ Bobby Hess-George Strickland L Leon Graham-Dino Bravo-Juan Sebastian
10-29-58    Mansfield Ohio    L Leon Graham on dq
10-31-58    Columbus Ohio    W Jim Grabmire
11-1-58    Akron Ohio    W Jim Siskay
11-5-58    Mansfield Ohio    L Don Eagle
11-7-58    Columbus Ohio     L Don Eagle
11-9-58    Akron Ohio    L Don Eagle
11-12-58    Mansfield Ohio    w/ George Grant L Don Eagle-Chief War Eagle
11-21-58    Columbus Ohio    W Leon Graham on dq
11-26-58    Mansfield Ohio    w/ Chief White Owl L Don Eagle-Chief War Eagle on dq
12-3-58    Mansfield Ohio    L Don Eagle    Death Match
12-13-58    Columbus Ohio    L Charlie Hoover
12-27-58    Columbus Ohio    D Oscar Verdu
1-2-59    Cincinnati Ohio    Buddy Rogers W Frankie Takaber-Leon Graham
1-3-59    Columbus Ohio    w/ Charlie Hoover L Frankie Talaber-Leon Graham
1-6-59    Dayton Ohio    L Buddy Rogers
1-7-59    Mansfield Ohio    L Buddy Rogers (c) cnc  Eastern Title
1-9-59    Cincinnati Ohio    w/ Buddy Rogers L Frankie Talaber-Leon Graham
1-16-59    Cincinnati Ohio    L Buddy Rogers
1-17-59    Columbus Ohio    w/ Juan Sebastian W Leon Graham-Buddy Rogers on dq
1-19-59    Dayton Ohio    L Buddy Rogers
1-20-59    Waco TX    VS Fred Fraley
1-21-59    Corpus Christi TX    L Andre Bollet
1-24-59    Columbus Ohio    w/ Juan Sebastian L Buddy Rogers-Leon Graham
1-30-59    Cincinnati Ohio    L Jackie Nichols
1-31-59    Canton Ohio    VS Buddy Rogers (c)   Eastern States Title
2-7-59    Marion Ohio    w/ Juan Sebastian W Buddy Rogers-Great Scott (c) on dq  American Tag Title
2-10-59    Dayton Ohio    w/ Don Fargo W Buddy Rogers-The Great Scott
2-15-59    Marion Ohio    w/ Juan Sebastian W Buddy Rogers-Great Scott cnc
2-19-59    Columbus Ohio    W Frankie Talaber
2-21-59    Canton Ohio    w/ Sweet Daddy Siki VS Buddy Rogers-The Great Scott (c) Ohio Tag Title
2-28-59    Dayton Ohio    w/ El Diablo L Buddy Rogers-Great Scott
3-1-59    Marion Ohio    W Great Scott cor
3-6-59    Cincinnati Ohio    L Leon Graham
3-14-59    Canton Ohio    VS Buddy Rogers (c)   Eastern States Title
3-19-59    Columbus Ohio    L Buddy Rogers
3-25-59    Mansfield Ohio    W Jackie Nichols
3-26-59    Columbus Ohio    w/ Juan Sebastian L Sweet Daddy Siki-Leon Graham         Ohio Tag Title
3-28-59    Marion Ohio    w/ Fritz Von Goering L Buddy Rogers-Paul Bunyan on dq
4-1-59    Mansfield Ohio    L Jackie Nichols on dq
4-2-59    Columbus Ohio    w/ Fritz Von Goering W Frankie Talaber-Leon Graham
4-3-59    Cincinnati Ohio    L Buddy Rogers
4-6-59    Zanesville Ohio    w/ Buddy Rogers L Lou Klein-Frankie Talaber
4-8-59    Mansfield Ohio    w/ Oyama Kato W Sweet Daddy Siki-Jackie Nichols
4-16-59    Columbus Ohio     N/C Buddy Rogers
4-18-59    Canton Ohio    w/ Don Eagle VS Fritz Von Goering-Oyama Kato
4-23-59    Columbus Ohio    L Buddy Rogers   4th Round KO  Boxing Match
4-25-59    Marion Ohio    W Paul Bunyan cnc
4-27-59    Zanesville Ohio    N/C Buddy Rogers
4-29-59    Mansfield Ohio    w/ Jack Dillon W Buddy Rogers-Don Eagle
4-30-59    Columbus Ohio    D Jerry Gold
5-2-59    Canton Ohio    w/ Don Eagle VS Fritz Von Goering-Oyama Kato
5-4-59    Zanesville Ohio    L Buddy Rogers   Death Match
5-6-59    Mansfield Ohio    w/ Juan Sebastian L Don Eagle-Marvin Mercer on dq
5-8-59    Marion Ohio    w/ Iron Russian # I- # II W Leon Graham-Frankie Talaber-Marvin Mercer
5-9-59    Columbus Ohio  TV    w/ Juan Sebastian VS Leon Graham-Jackie Nichols
5-16-59    Columbus Ohio  TV    L Buddy Rogers
5-20-59    Mansfield Ohio    w/ Jack Dillon L Yaqui Joe-Don Eagle
5-23-59    Columbus Ohio    N/C Bearcat Wright
5-23-59    Columbus Ohio  TV    VS Chief White Owl
5-27-59    Mansfield Ohio    L Don Eagle on dq
5-30-59    Columbus Ohio  TV    w/ Fritz Von Goering VS Marvin Mercer-Yaqui Joe
6-6-59    Columbus Ohio  TV    w/ Fritz Von Goering VS Yaqui Joe-Chief White Owl
6-6-59    Marion Ohio    w/ Fritz Von Goering L Buddy Rogers-Don Eagle on dq
6-12-59    Cincinnati Ohio    L Buddy Rogers
6-20-59    Columbus Ohio  TV    w/ Fritz Von Goering VS Marvin Mercer-George Strickland
6-20-59    Reynoldsburg Ohio    w/ Oyama Kato VS Lou Klein-Frankie Talaber
6-26-59    Cincinnati Ohio    VS Sweet Daddy Siki
6-27-59    Columbus Ohio  TV    w/ Fritz Von Goering VS Lou Klein-George Strickland
7-1-59    Mansfield Ohio    w/ Lou Newman-Hans Schnabel L Lou Klein-Don Eagle-Bearcat Wright
7-3-59    Marion Ohio    w/ Fritz Von Goering L Bearcat Wright-Don Eagle cor
7-4-59    Reynoldsburg Ohio    w/ Fritz Von Goering VS Bearcat Wright-Sweet Daddy Siki
7-10-59    Cincinnati Ohio    W Bearcat Wright
7-17-59    Cincinnati Ohio    W Bearcat Wright
7-24-59    Cincinnati Ohio    w/ Chief White Owl VS Bearcat Wright-Fritz Von Goering
7-31-59    Cincinnati Ohio    W Sweet Daddy Siki on dq
8-1-59    Reynoldsburg Ohio    L Leon Graham on dq
8-6-59    Coshocton Ohio    w/ Fritz Von Goering L Buddy Rogers-Chief White Owl
8-7-59    Cincinnati Ohio    W Sweet Daddy Siki on dq
8-14-59    Cincinnati Ohio    L Sweet Daddy Siki on dq
8-15-59    Reynoldsburg Ohio    L Ruffy Silverstein
8-21-59    Cincinnati Ohio    w/ Fritz Von Goering L Johnny Barend-Sweet Daddy Siki
9-12-59    Columbus Ohio    L Buddy Rogers
9-19-59    Indianapolis IN    N/C Buddy Rogers
9-26-59    Cincinnati Ohio    VS Ruffy Silverstein
9-28-59    Springfield Ohio    L Buddy Rogers
9-29-59    Indianapolis IN    DDQ Buddy Rogers (c)   Eastern States Title
10-6-59    Indianapolis IN    L Buddy Rogers    Death Match
10-20-59    Indianapolis IN    w/ Fritz Von Goering W Killer Kowalski-Buddy Rogers
10-24-59    Columbus Ohio    w/ Killer Kowalski-Fritz Von Goering VS Sweet Daddy Siki-Karl Karlson-Donn Lewin
10-28-59    Marion Ohio    w/ Fritz Von Goering-Johnny Barend L LouThesz-Krusher Karlsson-Leon Graham
10-31-59    Cincinnati Ohio    w/ Bobby Davis-Fritz Von Goering W Yaqui Joe-Chief White Owl-Leon Graham
11-2-59    Springfield Ohio    w/ Fritz Von Goering L Karl Karlson-Buddy Rogers
11-3-59    Indianapolis IN    w/ Fritz Von Goering L Killer Kowalski-Buddy Rogers
11-14-59    Columbus Ohio    w/ Johnny Barend W Buddy Rogers-Karl Karlson
11-21-59    Columbus Ohio    W Marvin Mercer
11-28-59    Columbus Ohio    w/ Johnny Barend L Karl Karlson-Buddy Rogers on dq
12-1-59    Indianapolis IN    w/ Oyama Kato DDQ Boris Volkoff-Nicoli Volkoff
12-5-59    Columbus Ohio    W Buddy Rosen
12-12-59    Columbus Ohio    N/C Johnny Barend
12-14-59    Springfield Ohio    w/ Bobby Davis-Fritz Von Goering L Chief White Owl-Yaqui Joe-Buddy Rogers
12-19-59    Columbus Ohio    L Johnny Barend    6th Round KO    Boxing Match
12-22-59    Indianapolis IN    L Ralph Silverstein
12-26-59    Columbus Ohio    w/ Fritz Von Goering W Dino Bravo-Dominic Bravo
12-27-59    Marion Ohio    N/C Buddy Rogers

beejmi
THE BIG KAHUNA


Joined: Sat Oct 13th, 2007
Location: Philly
Posts: 51484
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
1-2-60    Columbus Ohio    w/ Fritz Von Goering D Dino Bravo-Dominic Bravo
1-8-60    Piqua Ohio    VS Sweet Daddy Siki
1-9-60    Troy Ohio    w/ Fritz Von Goering VS Ted the Wrestling Bear
1-16-60    Columbus Ohio    w/ Fritz Von Goering VS Terrible Ted (Bear)
1-27-60    Montreal Canada    w/ Fritz Von Goering W Larry Moquin-Johnny Rougeau
1-30-60    Columbus Ohio    L Terrible Ted (Bear) cnc
2-3-60    Montreal Canada    w/ Fritz Von Goering W Eddie Auger-Paul Baillargeon
2-13-60    Kokomo IN    w/ Hercules Cortez VS Chief White Owl-Yaki Joe
2-18-60    Peru IN    VS Buddy Rogers
2-20-60    Columbus Ohio    W Charlie Garza
2-26-60    Greenfield IN    VS Billy Darnell
2-27-60    Cincinnati Ohio    w/ Magnificent Maurice-Fritz Von Goering L Billy Darnell-Sweet Daddy Siki-Buddy Rogers
3-2-60    Montreal Canada    w/ Frank Fozo L Sammy Berg-Eddie Auger on dq
3-5-60    Columbus Ohio    w/ Fritz Von Goering W Dino Bravo-Dominic Bravo
3-10-60    Troy Ohio    L Buddy Rogers (c) cnc   Eastern States Title
3-19-60    Cincinnati Ohio    w/ Fritz Von Goering W Sweet Daddy Siki-Buddy Rogers cnc
4-2-60    Cincinnati Ohio    L Buddy Rogers (c)   Eastern States Title
4-7-60    Wapakoneta Ohio    VS Frankie Talaber
4-9-60    Cincinnati Ohio    w/ Hans Schnabel L Yaki Joe-Chief White Owl
4-15-60    Piqua Ohio    w/ Magnificent Maurice VS Leon Graham-Frankie Talaber
4-23-60    Cincinnati Ohio    w/ Fritz Von Goering N/C Sweet Daddy Siki-Gene Lipscomb
5-2-60    Versailles Ohio    VS Karol Krauser
5-7-60    Cincinnati Ohio    w/ Fritz Von Goering L Karol Krauser-Sweet Daddy Siki
5-13-60    Piqua Ohio    VS Karol Gotch
5-14-60    Columbus Ohio    L Karol Krauser (Karol Gotch)
5-19-60    Columbus Ohio    L Frankie Talaber-Leon Graham  Handicap Match
5-20-60    Troy Ohio    L Karol Krauser
5-26-60    Washington D.C.  TV    w/ John Gabor W Arnold Skaoland-Marvin Mercer
6-1-60    Bridgeport CT    w/ John Gabor W Thomas Marin-Pete Sanchez
6-2-60    Washington D.C.  TV    w/ John Gabor W Jim Siskay-Tony Martinelli
6-3-60    White Plains NY    w/ Johnny Gabor VS Tony Martinelli-Lou Albano
6-4-60    New York NY  MSG    w/ John Gabor W Johnny Walker-Prince Maivia
6-5-60    Norwalk CT    w/ John Gabor VS Red Bastien-Lou Bastien
6-8-60    Bridgeport CT    w/ John Gabor N/C Red Bastien Lou Bastien (Lou Klein)
6-9-60    Washington D.C.    w/ John Gabor W Buddy Rosen-Chief Big Heart
6-13-60    Baltimore MD    w/ John Gabor DDQ Sweet Daddy Siki-Bearcat Wright
6-15-60    Bridgeport CT    w/ John Gabor W Buddy Rosen-Jack Davis
6-16-60    Washington D.C.  TV    w/ John Gabor W Pat Kelly (Tony Angelo)-Skull Murphy
6-20-60    Highland Park NJ    w/ Johnny Gabor VS Antonino Rocca-Miguel Perez
6-22-60    Bridgeport CT  TV    w/ John Gabor W Arnold Skaoland-Tony Altimore
6-23-60    Washington DC    w/ Johnny Gabor W Johnny Walker-Prince Maivia
6-27-60    Baltimore MD    w/ Johnny Gabor VS Sweet Daddy Siki-Bearcat Wright
6-29-60    Sparta NJ    w/ Johnny Gabor VS Johnny Walker-Prince Maivia
6-30-60    Washington D.C. TV    w/ John Gabor L Bruno Sammartino-Haystack Calhoun
7-1-60    Upper Marlboro MD    w/ Johnny Gabor VS Johnny Walker-Prince Maivia
7-8-60    Frederick MD    w/ Johnny Gabor VS Red Bastien-Lou Bastien
7-9-60    New Haven CT    w/ Johnny Gabor VS Haystack Calhoun-Bearcat Wright
7-14-60    Washington D.C.  TV    w/ John Gabor W Johnny Walker-Neff Maivia
7-15-60    West Hempstead NY    w/ Johnny Gabor VS Red Bastien-Lou Bastien
7-18-60    Washington DC    w/ Johnny Gabor VS Haystack Calhoun-Chief Big Heart
7-25-60    Alexandria VA    w/ Johnny Gabor-Karl Von Hess VS Haystack Calhoun-Red Bastien-Lou Bastien
7-27-60    Bridgeport CT    w/ John Gabor N/C/ Red Bastien-Lou Bastien (Lou Klein)
7-28-60    Washington D.C. TV    w/ Eddie Graham W Red Bastien-Arnold Skaoland
8-3-60    Michigan City IN    w/ Johnny Gabor VS Carl Engstrom-Johnny Walker
8-8-60    Washington DC
Griffith Stadium    w/ Johnny Gabor L Johnny Walker-Neff Maivia
8-10-60    Michigan City IN    w/ Johnny Gabor VS Johnny Gilbert-Don Marlin
8-11-60    Washington D.C.  TV    w/ Eddie Graham W Red Bastien-Arnold Skaoland
8-13-60    Chicago IL    w/ Johnny Gabor W Bob Kappel-Luis Torres
8-16-60    Chicago IL    w/ Johnny Gabor L Red Bastien-Lou Bastien
8-17-60    Montreal Canada    L Ed Carpentier
8-18-60    Washington D.C. TV    w/ John Gabor (Fritz Von Goering) L Mark Lewin-Don Curtis
8-19-60    Chicago IL    w/ Johnny Gabor L Red Bastien-Lou Bastien (Lou Klein)
8-20-60    Chicago IL    w/ Johnny Gabor L Johnny Gilbert-Carl Engstrom
8-22-60    Alexandria VA    w/ Johnny Gabor VS Haystack Calhoun   Handicap Match
8-24-60    Michigan City IN    w/ Johnny Gabor VS Hans Hermann-Skull Murphy
9-8-60    Washington D.C.    w/ John Gabor L Red Bastien-Lou Bastien (Lou Klein)
9-9-60    New Haven CT    w/ Johnny Gabor VS Sweet Daddy Siki-Bearcat Wright
9-10-60    Boston MA    w/ Johnny Gabor L Sweet Daddy Siki-Bearcat Wright
9-15-60    Washington D.C.  TV    w/ John Gabor (Fritz Von Goering) L Haystack Calhoun
9-16-60    Chicago IL    L Ed Carpentier  (8:54)
9-20-60    Tampa FL    w/ Hans Schmidt VS Eddie Graham-Dick Steinborn
9-22-60    Jacksonville FL    L Chief Big Eagle
9-23-60    Nassau Bahamas    VS Eddie Graham
9-24-60    Lakeland FL    VS Chief Big Eagle
9-28-60    St. Petersburg FL    W Eddie Graham cor
9-29-60    Jacksonville FL    L Chief Big Eagle
10-1-60    Lakeland FL    w/ Hans Schmidt VS Chief Big Eagle-Harry Smith
10-3-60    Orlando FL    W Don Whittler
10-4-60    Tampa FL    w/ Pierre LaSalle L Chief Big Eagle-Harry Smith
D Harry Smith
10-6-60    Jacksonville FL    DDQ Harry Smith
10-8-60    Lakeland FL    VS Harry Smith
10-10-60    Orlando FL    W Hans Schmidt on dq   Eddie Graham-Ref
L Chief Big Eagle on dq
10-11-60    Lake Worth FL    W Don Whittler
10-13-60    Jacksonville FL    L Harry Smith   Death Match
10-14-60    Nassau Bahamas    w/ Hans Schmidt VS Chief Big Eagle-Harry Smith
VS Chief Big Eagle
10-15-60    Dade City FL    VS Chief Big Eagle
10-17-60    Orlando FL    L Chief Big Eagle on dq
10-18-60    Lake Worth FL    L Harry Smith on dq
10-20-60    Sarasota FL    w/ Hans Schmidt L Eddie Graham-Don Curtis on dq
10-21-60    Nassau Bahamas    w/ Hans Schmidt VS Don Curtis-Eddie Graham
VS Don Curtis
10-24-60    Orlando FL    L Eddie Graham   Brass Knucks Title  Joey Maxim-Ref
10-25-60    Tampa FL    W Mark Lewin
10-27-60    Sarasota FL    w/ Hans Schmidt L Don Curtis-Mark Lewin on dq                          Joey Maxim-Ref
10-29-60    Dade City FL    w/ Pierre LaSalle VS Chief Big Eagle-Eddie Graham
10-31-60    Orlando FL    w/ Hans Schmidt L Chief Big Eagle-Eddie Graham on dq
11-1-60    Tampa FL    L Eddie Graham cor
11-2-60    St. Petersburg FL    W Harry Smith
11-3-60    Sarasota FL    L Eddie Graham on dq
11-5-60    Lakeland FL    w/ Hans Schmidt VS Pat O`Hara-Chief Big Eagle
VS Chief Big Eagle
11-7-60    Orlando FL    D Tony Lopez
w/ Pedro Godoy L Tony Lopez-Charlie Garza
11-8-60    Tampa FL    w/ Mr. K (Nikita Kominnoff) W Pierre LaSalle-Tony Lopez
11-9-60    St. Petersburg FL    w/ Pete Managoff L Charlie Garza-Tony Lopez
11-12-60    Lakeland FL    VS Chief Big Eagle
11-14-60    Orlando FL    w/ Mr. K (Nikita Kominnoff) L Charlie Garza-Tony Lopez
11-15-60    Tampa FL    W Tony Lopez
11-16-60    St. Petersburg FL    L Pete Managoff
11-17-60    Sarasota FL    L Eddie Graham
11-18-60    Nassau Bahamas    L Eddie Graham
11-19-60    Lakeland FL    L Pete Managoff
11-21-60    Orlando FL    w/ Pat Lyda VS Tony Lopez-Ann Regan
11-22-60    Tampa FL    w/ Mr. K W Pierre LaSalle-Tony Lopez
11-23-60    Miami FL    w/ Pedro Godoy L Charlie Garza-Tony Lopez
11-24-60    Sarasota FL    DDQ John Heath
w/ Pedro Godoy DDQ John Heath-Eddie Graham
11-26-60    Lakeland FL    VS Pete Managoff
11-28-60    Orlando FL    L Pete Managoff
11-29-60    Tampa FL    L Pete Managoff on dq
11-30-60    Miami FL    L Tony Lopez
12-2-60    Miami FL    VS Pete Managoff
12-3-60    Lakeland FL    w/ Pierre LaSalle VS Harry Smith-Pete Managoff
12-5-60    Orlando FL    w/ Mighty Yankee L Chief Big Heart-Chief Big Eagle
12-10-60    Lakeland FL    VS Pete Managoff    Death Match
12-12-60    Orlando FL    w/ Hans Schmidt W Pete Managoff    Stipulation Match
12-13-60    Tampa FL    L Eddie Graham     Brass Knuckles Title
12-14-60    St. Petersburg FL    W Jack Marshall
12-15-60    Sarasota FL    W Tony Lopez
12-16-60    Miami FL    w/ Eddie Graham L Chief Big Heart-Chief Big Eagle on dq
12-19-60    Bradenton FL    W Jack Marshall
12-20-60    Tampa FL    w/ Hans Schmidt L Pete Managoff-Chief Big Heart  2-Refs
12-21-60    St. Petersburg FL    W Chief Big Heart on dq
12-23-60    Lakeland FL    VS Pat O`Hara
w/ Pierre LaSalle VS Pete Managoff-Pat O`Hara
12-26-60    Bradenton FL    DDQ Chief Big Heart
12-27-60    Lake Worth FL    VS Charlie Garza
W Bob Steele cnc
Battle Royal Participant
12-28-60    St. Petersburg FL    VS Chief Big Heart
12-29-60    Sarasota FL    w/ Pedro Godoy L Pete Managoff-Eddie Graham on dq
12-30-60    Lakeland FL    w/ Pierre LaSalle VS Pat O`Hara-Pete Managoff     2-Refs             Tornado Match
1-4-61    St. Petersburg FL    L Antonino Rocca
1-5-61    Sarasota FL    w/ Pedro Godoy L Eddie Graham-Pete Managoff                     Mighty Jumbo-Ref
1-7-61    Lakeland FL    L Pete Managoff on dq
1-13-61    Miami FL    w/ Dave Gagne VS Pierre LaSalle-Guy LaRose
1-16-61    Nassau Bahamas    VS Sweet Daddy Siki
1-28-61    Lakeland FL   (c) D Guy LaRose   Southern Title  (45:00)
2-4-61    Lakeland FL   (c) L Guy LaRose on dq    Southern Title   (90:00)  Time Limit
2-7-61    Lake Worth FL   (c) W Chief Big Heart   Southern Title
2-9-61    Jacksonville FL   (c) W Chief Big Heart on dq   Southern Title
2-16-61    Jacksonville FL    w/ Len Hughes VS Haystack Calhoun   Handicap Match
2-20-61    Orlando FL    VS Pat O`Connor (c)   NWA Title
2-22-61    St. Petersburg FL    L Pat O`Connor (c)   NWA Title
2-23-61    Jacksonville FL    VS Ray Villmer
2-25-61    Lakeland FL    VS Sam Rodriquez
3-15-61    St. Petersburg FL    w/ Ike Eakins VS Karl Von Brauner-Kurt Von Brauner
3-22-61    St. Petersburg FL    w/ Ray Villmer L Karl Von Brauner-Kurt Von Brauner
3-29-61    St. Petersburg FL    L Tito Carreon
4-6-61    Kansas City KS    w/ Lee Henning W Don McClarty-Guy LaRose
4-7-61    St. Louis MO    W Tommy O`Toole
4-8-61    St. Louis MO    D Don McClarty
4-13-61    Kansas City KS    W/ Lee Henning DDQ Medic # I- # II
4-14-61    St. Joseph MO    w/ Lee Henning W Ron Etchison-Don McClarty
4-15-61    St. Louis MO    w/ Taro Myaki W Don McClarty-Jim LaRock
4-17-61    St. Louis MO    W Guy LaRose
4-19-61    Evansville IN    L Ray Gordon on dq
4-20-61    Kansas City KS    w/ Lee Henning W Medic # I- # II on dq
4-21-61    St. Louis MO    L John Paul Henning
4-22-61    St. Louis MO    W Guy LaRose
4-26-61    Evansville IN    w/ Rip Hawk W Ray Gordon-Guy LaRose
4-27-61    Kansas City KS    W Happy Humphrey
4-28-61    St. Joseph MO    w/ Killer Kowalski W Medic # I- # II
4-29-61    St. Louis MO    w/ Rip Hawk W Guy LaRose-Bobby Graham
5-4-61    Kansas City KS    W Sonny Myers
5-5-61    St. Joseph MO    w/ Emil Dusek L Sonny Myers-Larry Hamilton
5-6-61    St. Louis MO    L Sonny Myers
5-8-61    Hutchinson KS    VS Don McClarty
w/ Taro Myaki VS Don McClarty-Sonny Myers
5-11-61    Kansas City KS    w/ Taro Myaki VS The Brute-Sonny Myers
5-12-61    St. Joseph MO    w/ Don McClarty (c) D Thor Hagen-Sonny Myers  (70:00) Central States Tag Title
5-18-61    Kansas City KN    w/ Don McClarty W Thor Hagen-Sonny Myers
5-19-61    St. Joseph MO    N/C Sonny Myers
5-25-61    Kansas City KN    L Pat O`Connor (c)   NWA Title
5-26-61    St. Joseph MO    L Sonny Myers
6-1-61    Kansas City KS    w/ Don McClarty L Sonny Myers-Bobby Graham on dq
6-2-61    St. Joseph MO    W Bobby Graham   Refs Decision
W Sonny Myers
W Thor Hagen     Central States Title
6-8-61    Kansas City KS    w/ The Bat-Don McClarty L Bobby Graham-Sonny Myers-Thor Hagen
6-9-61    St. Joseph MO    L The Alaskan (Jay York)
6-13-61    Kansas City MO    D John Paul Henning  (20:00)
6-15-61    Kansas City KS    w/ Don McClarty L Sonny Myers-Bobby Graham
6-16-61    St. Joseph MO   (c) W Sonny Myers   Central States Title
6-23-61    St. Joseph MO   (c) W The Alaskan (Jay York)   Central States Title
6-30-61    St. Joseph MO   (c) L Sonny Myers   Central States Title
7-6-61    Trenton MO    w/ The Alaskan VS Sonny Myers-Bobby Graham
7-10-61    Lincoln NE    L Ernie Dusek on dq
7-12-61    Lemay MO    W Ray Gordon
7-22-61    St. Louis MO    L Bobby Graham-Ron Etchison
7-25-61    Kansas City MO    w/ The Bat L Sonny Myers-Bobby Graham
8-5-61    St. Louis MO  TV    W Louis Torres
8-11-61    St. Louis MO    w/ Johnny Valentine L Bob Ellis-John Paul Henning
8-12-61    St. Louis MO  TV    W Billy Garrett
8-12-61    Strawberry Point IA    VS Ray Gordon
8-14-61    Trenton MO   (c) D Sonny Myers   Central States Title
9-2-61    St. Louis MO    W Ray Gordon
9-9-61    St. Louis MO    W Bobby Graham
9-14-61    Kansas City KN   (c) W Ron Etchison   Central States Title
9-16-61    St. Louis MO    W Dennis Hall
9-21-61    Kansas City KN    L Ron Etchison   Death Match
9-22-61    St. Louis MO    N/C Johnny Valentine
9-23-61    St. Louis MO    D John Paul Henning
9-29-61    St. Joseph MO   (c) W The Alaskan (Jay York) cor   Central States Title
9-30-61    St. Louis MO    D Lorenzo Parente
10-5-61    Kansas City KS    W Tom Clark     Disputed Decision
10-6-61    St. Louis MO    w/ Taro Myaki L Ron Etchison-John Paul Henning
10-7-61    St. Louis MO    w/ Marquis DeParee L Lorenzo Parente-John Paul Henning
10-11-61    Campbell Hill IL    w/ Taro Myaki VS Ron Etchison-Guy LaRose
10-13-61    St. Joseph MO   (c) W Ron Etchison   Central States Title
10-14-61    St. Louis MO    D Ron Etchison
10-19-61    Kansas City KS   (c) W Tom Clark cor   Central States Title
10-20-61    St. Louis MO    L John Paul Henning on dq
10-21-61    St. Louis MO    W Danny Dusek
10-26-61    Kansas City KS    w/ Tarzan Tyler L Guy LaRose-Ron Etchison
10-27-61    St. Joseph MO    L Pat O`Connor (c)   NWA Title
10-28-61    St. Louis MO    D Pat O`Connor
11-2-61    Kansas City KN    w/ Tarzan Tyler L Ray Gordon-Thor Hagen
11-3-61    St. Joseph MO    L Sonny Myers cor   Central States Title
11-4-61    St. Louis MO    W Bob Clark
11-7-61    Dayton Ohio    L Buddy Rogers (c)   NWA Title
11-9-61    Kansas City KS    W Tarzan Tyler   Death Match
11-10-61    St. Louis MO    L Johnny Valentine   Death Match
11-16-61    Kansas City KS    W Tarzan Tyler cnc
11-17-61    Atchison KS    VS Guy Larose
11-23-61    Kansas City KS    L Buddy Rogers (c)   NWA Title
11-24-61    St. Joseph MO    W  Tarzan Tyler (c)   Central States Title
11-25-61    St. Louis MO    W Gino Marella (Gorilla Monsoon)
11-30-61    Kansas City KS    D Don Leo Jonathan
12-1-61    St. Joseph MO    w/ Karl Von Schober L Tarzan Tyler-Don Leo Jonathan
12-2-61    St. Louis MO    W Guy LaRose
12-8-61    St. Louis MO    L Pat O`Connor  (20:54)
12-14-61    Kansas City KS    w/ Duke Hoffman L Lee Henning-Stan Stasiak
12-15-61    St. Joseph MO   (c) W Guy LaRose   Central States Title
12-16-61    St. Louis MO    w/ Stan Stasiak-Taro Myaki L John Paul Henning-Gino Marella-Guy LaRose
12-29-61    St. Louis MO    w/ Rip Hawk-Don Leo Jonathan L Pat O`Connor-Johnny Valentine-John Paul Henning
12-30-61    St. Louis MO  TV    W Ray Gordon
1-5-62    St. Louis MO    L Bob Ellis
1-6-62    Cedar Rapids Iowa    D Pat O`Connor
1-12-62    Omaha NE    W Dan Miller  (13:09)
1-14-62    Waterloo Iowa  (TV)    W Duke Hoffman
1-19-62    St. Louis MO    w/ Rip Hawk L Johnny Valentine-John Paul Henning
1-26-62    St. Joseph MO    L Ray Gordon
2-2-62    St. Joseph MO   (c) W Ray Gordon cor  Central States Title
2-3-62    Cedar Rapids Iowa    W Lee Henning on dq
2-4-62    Waterloo Iowa  (TV)    w/ Stan Stasiak W Ray Gordon-Arman Hussein
2-8-62    Kansas City KN    W Gino Marella (Gorilla Monsoon)
2-9-62    St. Joseph MO   (c) L Ray Gordon   Central States Title
2-10-62    St. Louis MO  TV    w/ Stan Stasiak L John Paul Henning-Gino Marella
2-15-62    Ottumwa Iowa    w/ Hiro Matsuda L Sonny Myers-Indian Boy on dq
2-16-62    St. Joseph MO    VS Lee Henning
2-17-62    Cedar Rapids Iowa    w/ Beau Brummell L Sonny Myers-Cowboy Bradley
2-18-62    Waterloo Iowa (TV)    w/ Tarzan Tyler L Ray Gordon-Sonny Myers
2-23-62    St. Joseph MO    VS Sonny Myers
2-24-62    Independence Iowa    L Pat O`Connor
3-2-62    St. Louis MO    L Johnny Valentine
3-3-62    Cedar Rapids Iowa    w/ Tarzan Tyler L Sonny Myers-Ray Gordon
D Ray Gordon
3-3-62    St. Louis MO  TV    W Gino Marella
D Maurice LaPointe
3-4-62    Waterloo Iowa  (TV)    D Ray Gordon
3-8-62    Kansas City KN    L Sonny Myers cor
3-9-62    St. Joseph MO    VS Ray Gordon (c)   Central States Title
3-16-62    Atchison KS    VS Lee Henning
3-17-62    Cedar Rapids Iowa    L Ray Gordon
3-20-62    Burlington Iowa    D Sonny Myers  (30:00)
w/ Stan Stasiak W Sonny Myers-Thor Hagen
3-23-62    St. Joseph MO    VS Lee Henning
3-24-62    Cedar Rapids Iowa    W Ray Gordon
3-25-62    Waterloo Iowa  (TV)    w/ Tarzan Tyler L Sonny Myers-Thor Hagen
3-28-62    Des Moines Iowa    W Lone Eagle
3-30-62    St. Joseph MO    VS Lee Henning
3-31-62    Waterloo Iowa    L Sonny Myers
4-3-62    Lawler Iowa    w/ Tarzan Tyler W Sonny Myers-Maurice LaPointe
4-6-62    St. Louis MO    L Pat O`Connor
4-7-62    Cedar Rapids Iowa    L Tarzan Tyler
4-21-62    Tokyo Japan    w/ Mike Sharpe W Rikidozan-Michiaki Yoshimura on dq
4-22-62    Tokyo Japan    L Fred Blassie cor
4-23-62    Tokyo Japan    w/ Duke Hoffman L Great Togo-Toyonobori
4-24-62    Nagoya Japan    D Kokichi Endo
4-25-62    Nagoya Japan    w/ Fred Blassie-Mike Sharpe L Rikidozan-Great Togo-Toyonobori
4-26-62    Wakayama Japan    W Kintaro Oki
4-27-62    Kobe Japan    Kanji Inoki
4-28-62    Okayama Japan    w/ Larry Hennig L Rikidozan-Toyonobori
4-29-62    Hiroshima Japan    D Toyonobori
4-30-62    Fukuoka Japan    w/ Lou Thesz-Larry Hennig L Rikidozan-Toyonobori-Kokichi Endo
5-1-62    Ogori Japan    W Arnold Skaoland
5-2-62    Nagasaki Japan    w/ Fred Blassie-Duke Hoffman L Rikidozan-Toyonobori-Kokichi Endo
5-3-62    Kagoshima Japan    w/ Larry Hennig-Mike Sharpe L Rikidozan-Great Togo-Michiaki Yoshimura
5-5-62    Kumamoto Japan    w/ Duke Hoffman-Fred Blassie L Rikidozan-Great Togo-Toyonobori
5-6-62    Kokura Japan    w/ Mike Sharpe L Rikidozan-Great Togo
5-7-62    Miyakonojo Japan    L Mike Sharpe on dq
5-8-62    Miyazaki Japan    L Dick Hutton on dq
5-10-62    Osaka Japan    w/ Lou Thesz-Larry Hennig L Rikidozan-Great Togo-Toyonobori
5-11-62    Osaka Japan    W Duke Hoffman
5-13-62    Wakayama Japan    w/ Dick Hutton-Duke Hoffman L Rikidozan-Great Togo-Kokichi Endo
5-14-62    Shingu Japan    W Fred Blassie on dq
5-15-62    Kyoto Japan    W Michiaki Yoshimura
5-16-62    Gifu Japan    w/ Larry Hennig-Mike Sharpe L Great Togo-Rikidozan-Toyonobori
5-17-62    Nara Japan    L Lou Thesz cor
5-18-62    Fukui Japan    w/ Mike Sharpe-Larry Hennig L Rikidozan-Great Togo-Toyonobori
5-19-62    Toyama Japan    w/ Lou Thesz-Larry Hennig W Rikidozan-Toyonobori-Kokichi Endo on dq
5-21-62    Mobara Japan    w/ Fred Blassie-Mike Sharpe L Rikidozan-Great Togo-Toyonobori
5-22-62    Tochigi Japan    w/ Lou Thesz-Duke Hoffman W Rikidozan-Great Togo-Michiaki Yoshimura cor  (15:26)
5-23-62    Utsunomiya Japan    w/ Duke Hoffman-Lou Thesz W Rikidozan-Great Togo-Michiaki Yoshimura
5-24-62    Yokohama Japan    w/ Fred Balssie-Mike Sharpe L Rikidozan-Toyonobori-Kokichi Endo
5-25-62    Tokyo Japan    L Michiaki Yoshimura on dq
5-27-62    Maebashi Japan    w/ Mike Sharpe L Rikidozan-Great Togo on dq
5-29-62    Funabashi Japan    w/ Duke Hoffman-Mike Sharpe L Rikidozan-Great Togo-Toyonobori
5-31-62    Mito Japan    L Michiaki Yoshimura on dq
6-1-62    Tokyo Japan    W Great Togo
6-2-62    Akishima Japan    w/ Duke Hoffman-Mike Sharpe L Toyonobori-Michiaki Yoshimura-Rikidozan
6-3-62    Noda Japan    w/ Duke Hoffman-Mike Sharpe L Rikidozan-Great Togo-Toyonobori
6-4-62    Osaka Japan    w/ Mike Sharpe W Toyonobori-Rikidozan (c)  Asian Tag Title
6-5-62    Nagoya Japan    w/ Mike Sharpe-Duke Hoffman L Rikidozan-Great Togo-Kokichi Endo
6-6-62    Toyohashi Japan    w/ Duke Hoffman-Mike Sharpe L Rikidozan-Great Togo-Michiaki Yoshimura
6-7-62    Amagasaki Japan    w/ Duke Hoffman L Rikidozan-Great Togo
6-8-62    Hirakata Japan    w/ Mike Sharpe L Toyonobori-Rikidozan
6-10-62    Sakai Japan    w/ Mike Sharpe-Duke Hoffman L Rikidozan-Great Togo-Toyonobori
6-11-62    Tokushima Japan    w/ Duke Hoffman-Mike Sharpe L Rikidozan-Toyonobori-Michiaki Yoshimura
6-12-62    Kochi Japan    w/ Duke Hoffman-Mike Sharpe L Toyonobori-Great Togo-Rikidozan
6-14-62    Matsuyama Japan    w/ Duke Hoffman-Mike Sharpe L Michiaki Yoshimura-Great Togo-Rikidozan
6-15-62    Takamatsu Japan    w/ Mike Sharpe-Ricky Waldo L Rikidozan-Great Togo-Toyonobori
6-16-62    Fukuyama Japan    w/ Duke Hoffman-Mike Sharpe L Rikidozan-Great Togo-Michiaki Yoshimura
6-17-62    Hiroshima Japan    w/ Mike Sharpe-Ricky Waldo W Rikidozan-Great Togo-Kokichi Endo
6-18-62    Hiroshima Japan    w/ Mike Sharpe (c) L Toyonobori-Rikidozan on dq                      Asian Tag Title
6-19-62    Kudamatsu Japan    w/ Duke Hoffman-Mike Sharpe L Michiaki Yoshimura-Rikidozan-Toyonbori
6-20-62    Ube Japan    w/ Ricky Waldo-Mike Sharpe L Rikidozan-Toyonobori-Michiaki Yoshimura
6-22-62    Yahata Japan    L Rikidozan cor
6-24-62    Fukuoka Japan    w/ Ricky Waldo-Mike Sharpe L Michiaki Yoshimura-Rikidozan-Toyonobori
6-27-62    Izumo Japan    w/ Duke Hoffman-Mike Sharpe L Rikidozan-Toyonobori-Michiaki Yoshimura
6-28-62    Yonago Japan    w/ Mike Sharpe-Duke Hoffman L Rikidozan-Toyonobori-Yukio Suzuki
6-30-62    Tottori Japan    w/ Ricky Waldo-Duke Hoffman L Rikidozan-Toyonobori-Michiaki Yoshimura
7-1-62    Toyonaka Japan    w/ Mike Sharpe (c) L Toyonobori-Rikidozan  Asian Tag Title
7-11-62    Honolulu Hawaii    W George Drake
7-18-62    Honolulu Hawaii    w/ Lou Newman L Nick Bockwinkel-James Blears
7-25-62    Honolulu Hawaii    w/ Curtis Iaukea-Tosh Togo L James Blears-Neff Maivia-Nick Bockwinkel
8-1-62    Honolulu Hawaii    w/ Cowboy Cassidy W James Blears-Pat Mattson
8-8-62    Honolulu Hawaii    w/ Cowboy Cassidy L James Blears-Neff Maivia (c)  Hawaiian Tag Title
8-15-62    Honolulu Hawaii    L Billy White Wolf  (11:31)
9 Man Battle Royal Participant
8-17-62    Oakland CA    L Pepper Gomez
8-18-62    San Francisco CA    W George Drake
8-25-62    Fresno CA    L Seymour Koenig
9-8-62    Cedar Rapids Iowa    W Thor Hagen
9-14-62    St. Louis MO    D Red Bastien
9-15-62    Waterloo Iowa    D Bob Geigel
w/Lee Henning L Thor Hagen-Ralph Bartleman on dq
9-17-62    Grinnell Iowa    w/ Lee Henning L Thor Hagen-Sonny Myers on dq
L Thor Hagen on dq
9-21-62    St. Joseph MO    W Thor Hagen
W Lee Henning cor
W Ralph Bartleman
9-22-62    St. Louis MO  TV    w/ Danny Dusek-Killer Kowalski L Red Bastien-Bill Dromo-Joe Tangero
9-28-62    St. Joseph MO    L Lee Henning (c) cor   Central States Title
9-29-62    Cedar Rapids Iowa    L Pat O`Connor
9-29-62    St. Louis MO  TV    W Don Marlin
10-4-62    Kansas City KN    W Red Bastien
10-5-62    St. Louis MO    W Red Bastien cor
10-10-62    Evansville IN    L Lorenzo Parente on dq
10-12-62    St. Joseph MO    L Pat O`Connor (c)   U.S. Title
10-19-62    St. Louis MO    W Red Bastien
10-20-62    St. Louis MO  TV    W Ramon Torres
10-24-62    Evansville IN    L Red Bastien on dq
10-26-62    St. Joseph MO    L Bob Geigel
10-27-62    St. Louis MO  TV    w/ Don Leo Jonathan W Don Marlin-Robert Duranton
10-31-62    Evansville IN    L Ray Gordon
11-2-62    St. Louis MO    L Lou Thesz
11-3-62    St. Louis MO  TV    W Gene Barrett
11-3-62    Pittsburgh PA  TV    VS Jim Montenaro
11-5-62    Pittsburgh PA    W Angelo Savoldi  (5:59)
11-6-62    Bridgeport CT    W Gene Kelly
11-9-62    Chicago IL    W Fred Atkins
11-10-62    Akron Ohio    W Frank Zela
11-10-62    St. Louis MO  TV    D Ray Gordon
11-13-62    Bridgeport CT    W Domingo Robles
11-14-62    Toledo Ohio    W Chuck Martoni
11-17-62    Akron Ohio    W Chuck Martoni
11-19-62    Baltimore MD    VS Chuck Conley
11-20-62    Ottawa Canada    W Ovila Asselin  (14:32)
11-24-62    Akron Ohio    W Tony Manousos
11-26-62    Washington DC    VS Antonino Rocca
11-27-62    Bridgeport CT    W Bobby Boyer
12-3-62    Pittsburgh PA    W Chuck Conley  (11:46)
12-6-62    Washington DC    VS Bobby Boyer
12-7-62    Chicago IL    W Tony Manousis  (12:42)
12-11-62    Montreal Canada    L Ed Carpentier
12-13-62    Washington DC    w/ Killer Kowalski VS Argentina Apollo-Antonino Rocca
12-15-62    Pittsburgh PA  TV    VS Bobby Boyer
12-20-62    Washington DC    VS Antonino Rocca
12-22-62    Akron Ohio    L Antonino Rocca
12-26-62    Bridgeport CT    DDQ Argentina Apollo
W Pete Sanchez
12-28-62    Chicago IL    W Tony Manousis
12-29-62    Washington DC    w/ Killer Kowalski VS Art Thomas-Dory Dixon
1-1-63    Bridgeport CT    W Gene Kelly
1-2-63    Bridgeport CT    W Tommy O`Toole
1-5-63    McKeesport PA    w/ Skull Murphy L Bruno Sammartino-Ed Carpentier
1-8-63    Bridgeport CT    W Pete Sanchez
1-11-63    New Haven CT    w/ Killer Kowalski L Bobo Brazil-Ed Carpentier on dq
1-14-63    Washington DC    D Buddy Rogers
1-15-63    Bridgeport CT    W Frank Martinez
1-16-63    Montreal Canada    w/ Bob Leipler L Bobo Brazil-Ed Carpentier
1-17-63    Cleveland Ohio    W Chuck Marconi
1-18-63    Chicago IL    W Miguel Perez  (13:08)
1-19-63    McKeesport PA    L Bruno Sammartino on dq
1-19-63    St. Louis MO  TV    D John Paul Henning
1-21-63    Pittsburgh PA    L Bruno Sammartino
1-22-63    Bridgeport CT    W Jack Ostermiller
1-24-63    Toronto Canada    L Bruno Sammartino  (10:28)
1-25-63    New Haven CT    W Art Thomas
1-29-63    Bridgeport CT    W Tony Martinelli
1-31-63    Cleveland Ohio    L Art Thomas on dq
2-1-63    St. Louis MO    D Pepper Martin
2-4-63    Pittsburgh PA    W Gene Kelly  (9:49)
2-5-63   TV    Bridgeport CT    W Ted Lewin
2-6-63    Baltimore MD    W Tommy O`Toole
2-7-63    Toronto Canada    L Jim Hady  (10:59)
2-8-63    Chicago IL    W Gary Hart  (5:03)
2-11-63    Washington DC    VS Buddy Rogers (c)   WWWF Title   Death Match
2-14-63    Cleveland Ohio    VS Gene Kelly
2-16-63    McKeesport PA    L Bruno Sammartino
2-21-63    Canton Ohio    w/ TNT Napolitan VS Gene Kelly-Ace Freeman
2-22-63    Chicago IL    W Arnold Skaoland  (14:21)
2-23-63    Philadelphia PA    W Arnold Skaoland
2-26-63    Bridgeport CT    W Greg Jarque
N/C The Shadow
2-28-63    Cleveland Ohio    L Dory Dixon
3-1-63    Mansfield Ohio    VS Bobo Brazil
3-2-63    Newark NJ    VS Arnold Skaoland
3-4-63    Washington DC    w/ Bobo Brazil-Dory Dixon VS Johnny Barend-Magnificent Maurice-Buddy Rogers
3-6-63    Richmond VA    VS Buddy Rogers (c)   WWWF Title
3-7-63    Washington DC    w/ The Great Scott W Buddy Rogers-Johnny Barend (c)   WWWF Tag Title
VS Tommy O`Toole
3-11-63    Pittsburgh PA    L Bruno Sammartino
3-13-63    Montreal Canada    L Killer Kowalski
3-14-63    Washington DC    w/ Great Scott VS Skull Murphy-Brute Bernard
3-16-63    Newark N.J.    L Buddy Rogers
3-18-63    Pittsburgh PA    L Bruno Sammartino cor  (6:29)
3-19-63    Bridgeport CT     TV    W Greg Jarque
3-20-63    Hagerstown MD    VS Gene Kelly
3-22-63    Canton Ohio    VS Ace Freeman
3-26-63    Ottawa Canada    VS Miguel Torres
3-28-63    Cleveland Ohio    L Bruno Sammartino
3-29-63    New Haven CT    w/ The Great Scott W Frank Martinez-Gordo Chihuahua
4-3-63    Richmond VA    VS Buddy Rogers
4-5-63    Chicago IL    W Art Thomas
4-6-63    Baltimore MD    w/ Great Scot (c) VS Al Costello-Roy Heffernan                       United States Tag Title
4-8-63    Washington DC    w/ Great Scott VS Willie Bath-Karl Von Hess
4-9-63    Bridgeport CT    w/ The Great Scot W Larry Simon-Tommy O`Toole
4-11-63    Washington DC    L The Great Scot
4-16-63    Ottawa Canada     N/C Tarzan Zorra  (16:22)
4-17-63    Pittsburgh PA    w/ Hans Mortier-The Shadow L Bobo Brazil-Bruno Sammartino-Argentia Apollo on dq  (14:47)
4-23-63    Ottawa Canada    W Bobo Brazil on dq  (14:20)
4-26-63    Chicago IL    L Argentina Apollo on dq
4-30-63    Ottawa Canada    VS Tony Manousis
5-2-63    Cleveland Ohio    L Bobo Brazil
5-3-63    Canton Ohio    VS Bruno Sammartino
5-6-63    Richmond VA    VS The Shadow
5-7-63    Ottawa Canada    W Bruno Sammartino  (16:27)
5-16-63    Washington DC    w/ The Great Scott (c) L Skull Murphy-Brute Bernard        WWWF Tag Title
5-28-63    Ottawa Canada    W Bob Bedard  (5:28)
W Dory Dixon  (13:44)
W Larry Moquin  (15:03)
W Tarzan Zorra  (12:38)    Canadian Title
6-4-63    Ottawa Canada   (c) VS Larry Moquin   Canadian Title
6-8-63    Philadelphia PA    N/C The Great Scott
6-10-63    Washington DC    w/ The Great Scott W Skull Murphy-Brute Bernard
w/ Pedro Morales-Bruno Sammartino-Bobo Brazil W Buddy Rogers-Johnny Barend-The Shadow-Diamond Jack                    Joe Walcott-Ref
6-13-63    Washington DC    D Bruno Sammartino (c)   WWWF Title
6-14-63    Chicago IL    w/ Magnificent Maurice L Santiago Acosta-Jose Bentencourt
6-20-63    Washington DC    w/ Johnny Barend W The Great Scott-Bruno Sammartino
6-22-63    Pittsburgh PA  TV    W Frank Martinez
6-22-63    Youngstown Ohio    VS Duke Hoffman
6-24-63    Washington DC    VS Bobby Boyer
6-27-63    Washington DC    w/ Johnny Barend VS Bruno Sammartino-Great Scott
7-4-63    Washington DC    VS Arnold Skaoland
7-7-63    Reading PA    VS Ron Reed
7-8-63    Trenton NJ    L Bruno Sammartino (c)   WWWF Title
7-9-63    Bridgeport CT    TV    W Ted Lewin
DDQ Hans Mortier
7-10-63    Montreal Canada    L Yukon Eric
7-11-63    Washington DC    L Bobo Brazil (c)   U.S. Title
7-13-63    Atlantic City  NJ    L Bruno Sammartino (c)   WWWF Title
7-15-63    Philadelphia PA    D Pedro Morales
7-16-63    Bridgeport CT   Taping    N/C Bobo Brazil
7-17-63    Reading PA    W Ron Reed  (20:13)
7-19-63    New Haven CT    L Bruno Sammartino (c)  WWWF Title
7-22-63    Atlantic City NJ    w/ Johnny Barend VS Miguel Perez-Pedro Morales
7-25-63    Washington DC    VS Pete Sanchez
7-29-63    Philadelphia PA    w/ Johnny Barend W Pete Sanchez-Bobby Boyer
8-5-63    Washington DC    w/ Johnny Barend-Diamond Jack VS Red Berry-Roy Heffernan-Al Costello
8-6-63    Pittsburgh PA    W Chuck Conley
8-8-63    Washington DC    L Bruno Sammartino (c)  WWWF Title
8-9-63    Asbury Park NJ    L Bruno Sammartino
8-10-63    Philadelphia PA    W Bobo Brazil
8-10-63    Atlantic City NJ    w/ Diamond Jack VS Hans Mortier-Red Berry
8-13-63    Reading PA    w/ Johnny Barend VS Ron Reed-Bobo Brazil
8-15-63    Washington DC    VS Tim Woods
8-17-63    Atlantic City NJ    VS Argentina Apollo
8-19-63    Camden NJ    D Ron Reed
8-20-63    Bridgeport CT     TV    w/ Johnny Barend L Al Costello-Roy Heffernan  (18:22)
8-27-63    Bridgeport CT    TV    L Bruno Sammartino (c)   WWWF Title
8-29-63    Reading PA    w/ Johnny Barend L Ron Reed-Bobo Brazil
8-30-63    Asbury Park NJ    W Bobby Boyer
8-31-63    Bridgeport CT  Taping    L Bruno Sammartino (c)   WWWF Title
8-31-63    Atlantic City NJ    w/ Buddy Rogers-Johnny Barend L Pedro Morales-Bobo Brazil-Argentina Apollo
9-4-63    Chicago IL    W Gary Hart  (5:03)
9-7-63    Fresno CA    D Pepper Martin
9-11-63    Honolulu Hawaii    w/ Cowboy Cassidy W James Blears-Luigi Macera
9-18-63    Honolulu Hawaii    L Nick Bockwinkle
9-25-63    Honolulu Hawaii    w/ Cowboy Cassidy L Al Lolotai-Neff Maivia
10-1-63    Tokyo Japan    w/ Lee Henning L Toyonobori-Michiaki Yoshimura on dq
10-2-63    Ashikaga Japan    w/ Lee Henning-Sonny Myers L Rikidozan-Yoshinosato-Toyonobori
10-3-63    Matsumoto Japan    W Antonio Inoki
10-4-63    Nagano Japan    w/ Ilio DiPaolo W Rikidozan-Yoshinosato
10-5-63    Ilyama Japan    w/ Sonny Myers-Lee Henning L Rikidozan-Toyonobori-Michiaki Yoshimura
10-7-63    Takaoka Japan    w/ Ilio DiPaolo W Rikidozan-Michiaki Yoshimura on dq
10-8-63    Komatsu Japan    DDQ Michiaki Yoshimura
10-9-63    Toyama Japan    w/ Ilio DiPaolo-Sonny Myers L Toyonobori-Rikidozan-Michiaki Yoshimura
10-10-63    Gifu Japan    w/ Sonny Myers-Lee Henning L Yoshinosato-Toyonobori-Rikidozan
10-11-63    Otsu Japan    w/ Ilio DiPaolo-Lee Henning W Rikidozan-Toyonobori-Michiaki Yoshimura on dq
10-12-63    Wakayama Japan    w/ Sonny Myers-HB Haggerty L Rikidozan-Toyonobori-Yoshinosato
10-13-63    Nara Japan    w/ Lee Henning-Sonny Myers L Great Togo-Rikidozan-Toyonobori
10-15-63    Amagasaki Japan    w/ Lee Henning L Rikidozan-Great Togo
10-16-63    Himeji Japan    D Toyonobori
10-17-63    Fukuyama Japan    w/ Ilio DiPaolo-Lee Henning L Rikidozan-Great Togo-Toyonobori
10-20-63    Saga Japan    DDQ Toyonobori
10-22-63    Kumamoto Japan    w/ Ilio DiPaolo-HB Haggerty L Rikidozan-Great Togo-Toyonobori
10-23-63    Yatsushiro Japan    w/ Lee Henning-Sonny Myers L Great Togo-Yoshinosato-Rikidozan
10-25-63    Iriomote Japan    W Michiaki Yoshimura
10-26-63    Kagoshima Japan    w/ Sonny Myers L Rikidozan-Great Togo
10-27-63    Miyazaki Japan    w/ Ilio DiPaolo-Lee Henning L Toyonobori-Rikidozan-Great Togo
10-29-63    Kitakyushu Japan    w/ Lee Henning W Rikidozan-Great Togo on dq
10-31-63    Fukuoka Japan    w/ Ilio DiPaolo D Rikidozan-Toyonobori (c)  Asian Tag Title
11-2-63    Iwakuni Japan    w/ Sonny Myers-Lee Henning L Michiaki Yoshimura-Great Togo-Rikidozan
11-3-63    Tokuyama Japan    W Yoshinosato
11-4-63    Hiroshima Japan    w/ Ilio DiPaolo L Rikidozan-Toyonobori (c)  Asian Tag Title
11-5-63    Osaka Japan    L Rikidozan (c)   International Title
11-6-63    Osaka Japan    w/ Sonny Myers-Ilio DiPaolo W Rikidozan-Great Togo-Michiaki Yoshimura on dq
11-7-63    Kyoto Japan    w/ Lee Henning-Sonny Myers L Toyonobori-Rikidozan-Great Togo
11-8-63    Tokyo Japan    w/ Ilio DiPaolo D Great Togo-Michiaki Yoshimura
11-22-63    Tokyo Japan    w/ Ilio DiPaolo W Michiaki Yoshimura-Rikidozan
11-26-63    Maebashi Japan    w/ The Destroyer (Dick Beyer) W Rikidozan-Toyonobori
11-27-63    Ashikaga Japan    D Michiaki Yoshimura
11-28-63    Mito Japan    w/ Ilio DiPaolo-The Destroyer (Dick Beyer) W Rikidozan-The Great Togo-Toyonobori
11-29-63    Tokyo Japan    w/ The Destroyer (Dick Beyer) L Rikidozan-The Great Togo on dq
11-30-63    Fukushima Japan    w/ The Destroyer L Great Togo-Rikidozan on dq
12-1-63    Utsonomiya Japan    w/ Ilio DiPaolo-The Destroyer (Dick Beyer) W The Great Togo-Rikidozan-Michiaki Yoshimura
12-2-63    Tokyo Japan    w/ Ilio DiPaolo L Great Togo-Toyonobori
12-3-63    Osaka Japan    w/ Ilio DiPaolo-The Destroyer (Dick Beyer) W The Great Togo-Rikidozan-Toyonobori
12-4-63    Osaka Japan    w/ Ilio Dipaolo L Great Togo-Yoshinosato
12-5-63    Nagoya Japan    w/ The Destroyer (Dick Beyer) W The Great Togo-Michiaki Yoshimura
12-6-63    Nagoya Japan    w/ The Destroyer (Dick Beyer) L Rikidozan-Toyonobori
12-7-63    Hamamatsu Japan    w/ The Destroyer (Dick Beyer)-Ilio DiPaolo D Rikidozan-The Great Togo-Michiaki Yoshimura
12-20-63    Tokyo Japan    W Michiharu Toyonobori on dq  (11:10)
1-10-64    Tokyo Japan    w/ Lucky Simunovich L Toyonobori-Michiaki Yoshimura
1-17-64    Tokyo Japan    w/ Lucky Simunovich-Mr.C (Jerry Woods) DDQ Toyonobori-Yoshinosato-Michiaki Yoshimura
1-24-64    Tokyo Japan    w/ Mr.C L Yoshinosato-Toyonobori
1-31-64    Tokyo Japan    L Toyonobori cor
2-5-64    Honolulu Hawaii    L Masked Executioner (Vic Christy)
2-19-64    Sacramento CA    L Dickie Steinborn
2-29-64    San Francisco CA    w/ Fritz Von Goering L Red Bastien-Dickie Steinborn
3-2-64    Reno NV    VS Red Bastien
3-5-64    Stockton CA    VS Guy Mitchell
3-6-64    Modesto CA    VS Ed Carpentier
3-11-64    San Jose CA    w/ Harley Race L Mark Lewin-Dickie Steinborn
3-18-64    Sacramento CA    L Dom DeNucci  (7:01)
3-23-64    Richmond CA    VS Mark Lewin
3-25-64    Stockton CA    w/ Jack Dalton L Pepper Gomez-Jose Lothario (c)                World Tag Title
3-26-64    Los Angeles CA    L Ed Carpentier
3-30-64    Reno Nevada    L Pepper Gomez
4-4-64    San Francisco CA    L Mark Lewin
4-9-64    Stockton CA    L Ed Carpentier
4-22-64    San Jose CA    L Dickie Steinborn
4-25-64    San Francisco CA    L Ed Carpentier
5-6-64    Los Angeles CA    L Ed Carpentier
5-7-64    Stockton CA    w/ Rocky Montero VS Dick Steinborn-Mark Lewin
5-8-64    Modesto CA    L Pepper Gomez
5-16-64    San Francisco CA    D Maurice La Pointe
5-23-64    Pleasanton CA    w/ Karl Von Brock L Dom DeNucci-Mark Lewin
5-28-64    Oakland CA    L Red Bastien
6-3-64    Tacoma WA    W Roy McClarty
6-6-64    San Francisco CA    L George Drake
6-12-64    Modesto CA    L Dickie Steinborn
6-15-64    Vancouver Canada    W Dale Lewis
6-16-64    Tacoma WA    W Dale Lewis
6-18-64    Winnipeg Canada    W Enrique Torres
6-19-64    New Westminster BC    W Enrique Torres
6-20-64    Victoria Canada    W Dale Lewis
6-22-64    Vancouver Canada    W Sandor Kovacs
6-23-64    Tacoma WA    W Roy McClarty
6-25-64    Chilliwack Canada    VS Dale Lewis
6-26-64    New Westminster BC    W Sandor Kovacs
6-27-64    Victoria Canada    VS Bearcat Wright
6-29-64    Vancouver Canada    W Enrique Torres
7-4-64    Victoria Canada    N/C Don Leo Jonathan
7-6-64    Vancouver BC    L Don Leo Jonathan on dq
7-9-64    Chilliwack Canada    VS Don Leo Jonathan
7-11-64    Victoria Canada    W Guy Brunetti
10 Man Battle Royal Participant
7-16-64    Chilliwack Canada    VS Don Leo Jonathan
7-17-64    New Westminster BC    w/ Frank Marconi L Jerry Christy-Bobby Christy
7-18-64    Victoria Canada    VS Al Costello
7-20-64    Vancouver Canada    L Don Leo Jonathan
7-24-64    New Westminster BC    10 Man Battle Royal Participant
7-25-64    Victoria Canada    W Jerry Christy
7-27-64    Vancouver Canada    W Battle Royal
7-31-64    New Westminster BC    D Paul Diamond
8-1-64    Victoria BC    L Don Leo Jonathan   Death Match
8-3-64    Vancouver Canada    W Paul Diamond
8-6-64    Winnipeg Canada    W Paul Diamond
8-8-64    Victoria BC    w/ Joe Toamsso L Bobby Christy-Jerry Christy
8-10-64    Vancouver Canada    W Jerry Christy
8-11-64    Salt Lake City Utah    W Jerry Christy
8-14-64    New Westminster BC    DDQ Al Costello
8-15-64    Victoria BC    D Paul Diamond
8-17-64    Vancouver Canada    W Bobby Christy
8-21-64    New Westminster BC    L Jerry Christy on dq
8-22-64    Victoria BC    w/ Roy Heffernan-Al Costello L Don Leo Jonathan-Paul Diamond-Roy McClarty
8-24-64    Vancouver Canada    L Don Leo Jonathan
8-25-64    Salt Lake City UT    VS Don Leo Jonathan   Death Match
8-29-64    Victoria BC    L Roy McClarty
9-19-64    San Francisco CA    L Bob Ellis
10-20-64    Saga City Japan    DDQ Michiharu Toyonobori
10-23-64    Sydney Australia    L Dale Lewis
10-24-64    Melbourne Australia    L Dom DeNucci
10-27-64    Brisbane Australia    D Emile Dupree
10-30-64    Sydney Australia    W Larry O`Dea
10-31-64    Melbourne Australia    W Emile Dupree
11-4-64    Brisbane Australia    w/ Nikita Kalmikoff L Dale Lewis-Emile Dupree
11-6-64    Sydney Australia    w/ Killer Kowalski L Dom DeNucci-Dale Lewis
11-7-64    Melbourne Australia    w/ Nikita Kalmikoff L Emile Dupree-Larry O`Dea
11-11-64    Brisbane Australia    w/ Killer Kowalski W Dale Lewis-Dom DeNucci
11-13-64    Sydney Australia    L Tex McKenzie
11-18-64    Brisbane Australia    w/ Killer Kowalski L Dom DeNucci-Dale Lewis on dq
11-20-64    Sydney Australia    D Dom DeNucci
11-21-64    Melbourne Australia    w/ Killer Kowalski L Dom DeNucci-Dale Lewis
11-25-64    Brisbane Australia    D George Manousis
11-27-64    Sydney Australia    w/ Killer Kowalski L Tex McKenzie-Dom DeNucci on dq
11-28-64    Melbourne Australia    L Dom DeNucci
12-2-64    Brisbane Australia    w/ Killer Kowalski L Dom DeNucc-Tex McKenzie on dq
12-5-64    Melbourne Australia    w/ Killer Kowalski L Dom DeNucci-Tex McKenzie
12-9-64    Brisbane Australia    L Dom DeNucci on dq
12-11-64    Sydney Australia    w/ Killer Kowalski L Dom DeNucci-Dale Lewis
12-14-64    Floreat Australia    L Dom DeNucci (c) on dq   IWA Title
12-16-64    Brisbane Australia    w/ Killer Kowalski d Tex McKenzie-Dale Lewis
12-18-64    Sydney Australia    w/ Killer Kowalski-Mongolian Stomper (Archie Gouldie) L Tex McKenzie-Dom DeNucci-Dale Lewis
12-19-64    Melbourne Australia    D Larry O`Day
12-20-64    Sacramento CA    L Pat Barrett
12-26-64    San Francisco CA    L Pat Barrett
12-29-64    Stockton CA    L Bearcat Wright  (21:04)

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 3711
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
1/7/1963 Pittsburgh, PA
Bruno Sammartino & Edouard Carpentier beat Buddy Austin & Skull Murphy

1/9/1963 Canton OH
Edouard Carpentier & Antonino Rocca vs. Killer Kowalski & Buddy Austin 2/3

1/23/1963 Richmond VA
Buddy Austin beat Gene Kelly

1/26/63 Newark, NJ
Buddy Austin beat Arnold Skoaland

1/29/1963 Ottawa
Buddy Austin beat Tony Martinelli in a 2 of 3 falls match

beejmi
THE BIG KAHUNA


Joined: Sat Oct 13th, 2007
Location: Philly
Posts: 51484
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
1-10-64    Tokyo Japan    w/ Lucky Simunovich L Toyonobori-Michiaki Yoshimura
1-17-64    Tokyo Japan    w/ Lucky Simunovich-Mr.C (Jerry Woods) DDQ Toyonobori-Yoshinosato-Michiaki Yoshimura
1-24-64    Tokyo Japan    w/ Mr.C L Yoshinosato-Toyonobori
1-31-64    Tokyo Japan    L Toyonobori cor
2-5-64    Honolulu Hawaii    L Masked Executioner (Vic Christy)
2-19-64    Sacramento CA    L Dickie Steinborn
2-29-64    San Francisco CA    w/ Fritz Von Goering L Red Bastien-Dickie Steinborn
3-2-64    Reno NV    VS Red Bastien
3-5-64    Stockton CA    VS Guy Mitchell
3-6-64    Modesto CA    VS Ed Carpentier
3-11-64    San Jose CA    w/ Harley Race L Mark Lewin-Dickie Steinborn
3-18-64    Sacramento CA    L Dom DeNucci  (7:01)
3-23-64    Richmond CA    VS Mark Lewin
3-25-64    Stockton CA    w/ Jack Dalton L Pepper Gomez-Jose Lothario (c)                World Tag Title
3-26-64    Los Angeles CA    L Ed Carpentier
3-30-64    Reno Nevada    L Pepper Gomez
4-4-64    San Francisco CA    L Mark Lewin
4-9-64    Stockton CA    L Ed Carpentier
4-22-64    San Jose CA    L Dickie Steinborn
4-25-64    San Francisco CA    L Ed Carpentier
5-6-64    Los Angeles CA    L Ed Carpentier
5-7-64    Stockton CA    w/ Rocky Montero VS Dick Steinborn-Mark Lewin
5-8-64    Modesto CA    L Pepper Gomez
5-16-64    San Francisco CA    D Maurice La Pointe
5-23-64    Pleasanton CA    w/ Karl Von Brock L Dom DeNucci-Mark Lewin
5-28-64    Oakland CA    L Red Bastien
6-3-64    Tacoma WA    W Roy McClarty
6-6-64    San Francisco CA    L George Drake
6-12-64    Modesto CA    L Dickie Steinborn
6-15-64    Vancouver Canada    W Dale Lewis
6-16-64    Tacoma WA    W Dale Lewis
6-18-64    Winnipeg Canada    W Enrique Torres
6-19-64    New Westminster BC    W Enrique Torres
6-20-64    Victoria Canada    W Dale Lewis
6-22-64    Vancouver Canada    W Sandor Kovacs
6-23-64    Tacoma WA    W Roy McClarty
6-25-64    Chilliwack Canada    VS Dale Lewis
6-26-64    New Westminster BC    W Sandor Kovacs
6-27-64    Victoria Canada    VS Bearcat Wright
6-29-64    Vancouver Canada    W Enrique Torres
7-4-64    Victoria Canada    N/C Don Leo Jonathan
7-6-64    Vancouver BC    L Don Leo Jonathan on dq
7-9-64    Chilliwack Canada    VS Don Leo Jonathan
7-11-64    Victoria Canada    W Guy Brunetti
10 Man Battle Royal Participant
7-16-64    Chilliwack Canada    VS Don Leo Jonathan
7-17-64    New Westminster BC    w/ Frank Marconi L Jerry Christy-Bobby Christy
7-18-64    Victoria Canada    VS Al Costello
7-20-64    Vancouver Canada    L Don Leo Jonathan
7-24-64    New Westminster BC    10 Man Battle Royal Participant
7-25-64    Victoria Canada    W Jerry Christy
7-27-64    Vancouver Canada    W Battle Royal
7-31-64    New Westminster BC    D Paul Diamond
8-1-64    Victoria BC    L Don Leo Jonathan   Death Match
8-3-64    Vancouver Canada    W Paul Diamond
8-6-64    Winnipeg Canada    W Paul Diamond
8-8-64    Victoria BC    w/ Joe Toamsso L Bobby Christy-Jerry Christy
8-10-64    Vancouver Canada    W Jerry Christy
8-11-64    Salt Lake City Utah    W Jerry Christy
8-14-64    New Westminster BC    DDQ Al Costello
8-15-64    Victoria BC    D Paul Diamond
8-17-64    Vancouver Canada    W Bobby Christy
8-21-64    New Westminster BC    L Jerry Christy on dq
8-22-64    Victoria BC    w/ Roy Heffernan-Al Costello L Don Leo Jonathan-Paul Diamond-Roy McClarty
8-24-64    Vancouver Canada    L Don Leo Jonathan
8-25-64    Salt Lake City UT    VS Don Leo Jonathan   Death Match
8-29-64    Victoria BC    L Roy McClarty
9-19-64    San Francisco CA    L Bob Ellis
10-20-64    Saga City Japan    DDQ Michiharu Toyonobori
10-23-64    Sydney Australia    L Dale Lewis
10-24-64    Melbourne Australia    L Dom DeNucci
10-27-64    Brisbane Australia    D Emile Dupree
10-30-64    Sydney Australia    W Larry O`Dea
10-31-64    Melbourne Australia    W Emile Dupree
11-4-64    Brisbane Australia    w/ Nikita Kalmikoff L Dale Lewis-Emile Dupree
11-6-64    Sydney Australia    w/ Killer Kowalski L Dom DeNucci-Dale Lewis
11-7-64    Melbourne Australia    w/ Nikita Kalmikoff L Emile Dupree-Larry O`Dea
11-11-64    Brisbane Australia    w/ Killer Kowalski W Dale Lewis-Dom DeNucci
11-13-64    Sydney Australia    L Tex McKenzie
11-18-64    Brisbane Australia    w/ Killer Kowalski L Dom DeNucci-Dale Lewis on dq
11-20-64    Sydney Australia    D Dom DeNucci
11-21-64    Melbourne Australia    w/ Killer Kowalski L Dom DeNucci-Dale Lewis
11-25-64    Brisbane Australia    D George Manousis
11-27-64    Sydney Australia    w/ Killer Kowalski L Tex McKenzie-Dom DeNucci on dq
11-28-64    Melbourne Australia    L Dom DeNucci
12-2-64    Brisbane Australia    w/ Killer Kowalski L Dom DeNucc-Tex McKenzie on dq
12-5-64    Melbourne Australia    w/ Killer Kowalski L Dom DeNucci-Tex McKenzie
12-9-64    Brisbane Australia    L Dom DeNucci on dq
12-11-64    Sydney Australia    w/ Killer Kowalski L Dom DeNucci-Dale Lewis
12-14-64    Floreat Australia    L Dom DeNucci (c) on dq   IWA Title
12-16-64    Brisbane Australia    w/ Killer Kowalski d Tex McKenzie-Dale Lewis
12-18-64    Sydney Australia    w/ Killer Kowalski-Mongolian Stomper (Archie Gouldie) L Tex McKenzie-Dom DeNucci-Dale Lewis
12-19-64    Melbourne Australia    D Larry O`Day
12-20-64    Sacramento CA    L Pat Barrett
12-26-64    San Francisco CA    L Pat Barrett
12-29-64    Stockton CA    L Bearcat Wright  (21:04)
1-8-65    Oakland CA (TV)    L Bearcat Wright
1-9-65    Honolulu Hawaii    w/ Don Manoukian L Pepper Gomez-Ricky Romero
1-22-65    Sydney Australia    W George Manousis
1-23-65    Sydney Austarlia    W George Manousis
1-25-65    Floreat Australia    D Dale Lewis
1-27-65    Brisbane Australia    L Dom DeNucci
1-29-65    Sydney Australia    W Col. Peters
D Dale Lewis
1-30-65    Melbourne Australia    W Col Peters
D Dale Lewis
2-2-65    Wollongong Australia    VS Dale Lewis
2-3-65    Brisbane Australia    L Dale Lewis
2-5-65    Sydney Australia    W Con Tolios
2-6-65    Melbourne Australia    D Dale Lewis
2-8-65    Floreat Australia    W Con Tolios
2-9-65    Adelaide Australia    VS Dom DeNucci
2-12-65    Sydney Australia    w/ Killer Kowalski L Ray Stevens-Mongolian Stomper
2-13-65    Melbourne Australia    w/ Killer Kowalski W Dale Lewis-Al Fredricks (Paul Jones)
2-17-65    Brisbane Australia    L Mark Lewin
2-19-65    Sydney Australia    L Mark Lewin
2-20-65    Melbourne Australia    w/ Killer Kowalski W Ray Stevens-Mongolian Stomper  cor
2-22-65    Perth Australia    L Mark Lewin
2-23-65    Adelaide Australia    L Mark Lewin
2-24-65    Brisbane Australia    w/ Killer Kowalski W Ray Stevens-Mongolian Stomper
2-26-65    Sydney Australia    D Al Fredricks (Paul Jones)
2-27-65    Melbourne Australia    L Tex McKenzie
3-2-65    Wollongong Australia    VS Dale Lewis
3-3-65    Brisbane Australia    L Tex McKenzie
3-5-65    Sydney Australia    L Dom DeNucci
3-6-65    Melbourne Australia    w/ Killer Kowalski VS Mongolian Stomper-Ray Stevens
3-7-65    Sydney Australia    L Mark Lewin on dq
3-20-65    San Francisco CA    L Jack Lanza
3-24-65    Sacramento CA    w/ Pat Patterson W Dale Lewis-Pat Barrett
3-29-65    Stockton CA    W Larry Williams
4-2-65    Modesto CA    L Pat Barrett
4-7-65    San Jose CA    w/ Fritz Von Goering L Bearcat Wright-Ramon Torres
4-11-65    Pleasanton CA    L Ramon Torres
4-13-65    Santa Rosa CA    w/ Pat Patterson L Pepper Gomez-Ramon Torres
4-15-65    Stockton CA    W Dale Lewis
4-16-65    Modesto CA    w/ Stan Neilson L Pepper Gomez-Ricky Romero
4-17-65    San Francisco CA    w/ Stan Neilson L Pepper Gomez-Ricky Romero
4-21-65    Sacramento CA    W Paul Jones
4-22-65    Oakland CA    L Bearcat Wright  (18:05)
4-24-65    Ukiah CA    VS Bearcat Wright   No Dq. Match
4-28-65    San Jose CA    w/ Pat Patterson L Jack Lanza-Ramon Torres
4-30-65    Modesto CA    VS Pat Barrett
5-1-65    Pleasanton CA    L Jack Lanza  (18:00)
5-5-65    San Jose CA    L Ramon Torres
5-7-65    Oakland CA  TV    L Pepper Gomez
5-8-65    San Francisco CA    W Alex Medina  (11:08)
5-12-65    Sacramento CA    w/ George Gadaski L Jack Lanza-Ramon Torres
5-13-65    Stockton CA    L Pepper Gomez  (19:33)
5-17-65    Reno Nevada    W Pat Barrett
5-21-65    Oakland CA  (TV)    L Jack Lanza
5-26-65    San Jose CA    D Pat Barrett
5-28-65    Oakland CA (TV)    w/ Tony Galarza L Pepper Gomez-Ricky Romero
5-29-65    San Francisco CA    L Ramon Torres on dq  (11:10)
6-2-65    Sacramento CA    w/ Juan Sebastian L Bearcat Wright-Ricky Romero
6-3-65    Oakland CA    D Pat Barrett
6-4-65    Oakland CA  (TV)    D Pat Barrett
6-9-65    San Jose CA    w/ Juan Sebastian L Pat Barrett-Alex Medina
6-14-65    Sacramento CA    L Red Bastien  (15:37)
6-23-65    San Jose CA    w/ Pat Patterson L Red Bastien-Bearcat Wright
6-30-65    San Jose CA    D Alex Medina
7-9-65    Sydney Australia    W Sid Freeman
7-10-65    Melbourne Australia    W Sid Freeman
7-16-65    Sydney Australia    D Dickie Steinborn
7-17-65    Melbourne Australia    W Paul Graham
7-21-65    Brisbane Australia    w/ Bob the Bruiser W Spiros Arion-Johnny Kostas on dq
7-23-65    Sydney Australia    L Dom DeNucci cor
7-24-65    Sydney Australia  TV    L Spiros Arion cor
7-24-65    Melbourne Australia    VS Spiros Arion
7-26-65    Newcastle Australia    w/ Bob the Bruiser W Johnny Kostas-Spiros Arion
7-28-65    Brisbane Australia    w/ Bob the Bruiser L Spiros Arion-Dom DeNucci
7-30-65    Sydney Australia    L Spiros Arion
7-31-65    Melbourne Australia    D Dickie Steinborn
8-7-65    Melbourne Australia    D Bob Nandor
8-20-65    Sydney Australia    D Joe Scarpa
8-21-65    Melbourne Australia    D Joe Scarpa
8-25-65    Brisbane Australia    D Joe Scarpa
8-27-65    Hurlstone Australia    L Joe Scarpa
8-28-65    Melbourne Australia    w/ Roy Heffernan L Red Bastien-Joe Scarpa
9-3-65    Sydney Australia    W Eddie Swan
9-4-65    Melbourne Australia    L Dom DeNucci
9-6-65    Newcastle Australia    L Joe Scarpa
9-8-65    Brisbane Australia    L Karol Gotch
9-10-65    Sydney Australia    L Karol Gotch
9-11-65    Melbourne Australia    L Bob Nandor
9-17-65    Sydney Australia    L Joe Scarpa  (17:10)
10-1-65    Oakland CA  TV    L Bobo Brazil
10-2-65    Santa Cruz CA    w/ Stan Neilson L Jim Hady-Luis Hernandez
10-8-65    Oakland CA  TV    w/ John Kace L Luis Martinez-Pepper Gomez
10-13-65    San Jose CA    w/ The Spoiler L Pepper Gomez-Luis Hernandez
10-16-65    San Francisco CA    W Erich Froelich
10-19-65    Stockton CA    W Erich Froelich
10-20-65    Sacramento CA    w/ The Spoiler L Luis Martinez-Pepper Gomez
10-25-65    Reno Nevada    L Don Manoukian
10-27-65    San Jose CA    L Erich Froelich
10-28-65    Oakland CA    w/ Stan Neilson L Pepper Gomez-Luis Martinez
10-29-65    Oakland CA  TV    W Erich Froelich
10-31-65    Melbourne Australia    W Emile Dupree
11-2-65    Santa Cruz CA    w/ Stan Neilson L Jim Hady-Luis Hernandez
11-3-65    Sacramento CA    W George Drake
11-5-65    Modesto CA    VS Eric Froelich
11-7-65    Melbourne Australia    w/ Nikita Kalmikoff W Emile Dupree-Larry O`Dea
11-13-65    San Francisco CA    L Jim Hady
11-18-65    San Jose CA    w/ The Spoiler L Luis Martinez-Luis Hernandez
11-19-65    Modesto CA    w/ Pat Patterson VS Luis Hernandez-Luis Martinez
11-29-65    Reno Nevada    W Fred Baron  (10:43)
12-4-65    San Francisco CA    W Chief White Eagle  (6:58)
12-10-65    Modesto CA    w/ Stan Neilson L Luis Hernandez-Luis Martinez
12-16-65    Oakland CA    L Dom DeNucci
12-26-65    San Francisco CA    w/ Pampero Firpo L Luis Martinez-Luis Hernandez
12-31-65    Modesto CA    L Dom DeNucci
1-7-66    Oakland CA  TV    L Jim Hady
1-14-66    Modesto CA    L Red Bastien
1-26-66    San Jose CA    L Bill Watts
1-28-66    Modesto CA    w/ Pat Patterson L Red Bastien-Luis Hernandez
1-29-66    San Francisco CA    w/ Terry Garvin W Luis Martinez-Luis Hernandez
2-4-66    Modesto CA    L Luis Hernandez
2-7-66    Richmond CA    w/ The Spoiler L Luis Martinez-Luis Hernandez
2-9-66    San Jose CA    L Rene Goulet
2-10-66    Stockton CA    L Jim Hady  (15:58)
2-17-66    Sacramento CA    w/ Fritz Von Goering L Luis Martinez-Luis Hernandez  (22:03)
2-18-66    Oakland CA  TV    w/ The Spoiler L Bearcat Wright-Bobo Brazil
2-19-66    San Francisco CA    w/ The Spoiler L Luis Martinez-Luis Hernandez  (12:01)
2-24-66    Oakland CA    w/ Fritz Von Goering VS Jim Hady-Rene Goulet
2-25-66    Oakland CA  TV    w/ Terry Garvin L Luis Martinez-Jim Hady
3-2-66    Los Angeles CA    D Alberto Torres
3-3-66    Bakersfield CA    W Jack Lanza
3-8-66    Long Beach CA    VS Lou Anthony
3-9-66    Los Angeles CA   TV    W Dave Cox
3-10-66    Bakersfield CA    w/ Mighty Atlas W Jack Lanza-Mr. Moto
3-16-66    Los Angeles CA    W Bob Meyer
3-17-66    Bakersfield CA    W Mr. Moto
3-23-66    Los Angeles CA    W Rick Renaldo
3-24-66    Bakersfield CA    w/ El Mongol L T-Bolt Patterson-Alberto Torres on dq
3-30-66    Los Angeles CA    w/ The Mighty Atlas (Morris Shapiro) L Alberto Torres-Gorilla Monsoon
3-31-66    Bakersfield CA    W Jack Lanza
4-1-66    San Diego CA    VS Jack Lanza
4-2-66    San Bernardino CA    W Nikita Mulkovitch
4-5-66    Long Beach CA    L Gorilla Monsoon
4-6-66    Los Angeles CA    w/ El Mongol (Raul Molina) W Rick Renaldo-Don Savage
4-7-66    Bakersfield CA    w/ El Mongol W Gorilla Monsoon-Nikita Mulkovich
4-9-66    San Bernardino CA    w/ El Mongol L Alberto Torres-T-Bolt Patterson on dq              Gene LeBell-Ref
4-13-66    Los Angeles CA    D T-Bolt Patterson
4-14-66    Bakersfield CA    w/ El Mongol N/C Bobo Brazil-T-Bolt Patterson
4-15-66    San Diego CA    W T-Bolt Patterson
4-16-66    San Bernardino CA    w/ El Mongol-Nikita Mulkovich VS Jack Lanza-Alberto Torres-T-Bolt Patterson
4-17-66    Los Angeles CA    w/ El Mongol (Raul Molina) (c) L T-Bolt Patterson-Alberto Torres   WWA Tag Title
4-18-66    Los Angeles CA    w/ El Mongol (Raul Molina) W Alberto Torres-T-Bolt Patterson (c)   WWA Tag Title
4-19-66    Long Beach CA    W Alberto Torres
4-20-66    Los Angeles CA    w/ El Mongol (Raul Molina) (c) D Alberto Torres-T-Bolt Patterson   WWA Tag Title
4-21-66    San Diego CA    W Gorilla Monsoon
4-23-66    San Bernardino CA    W Alberto Torres
4-27-66    Los Angeles CA    W Ray Ludlow
4-28-66    Bakersfield CA    W Gorilla Monsoon
4-29-66    San Diego CA    w/ El Mongol L T-Bolt Patterson-Gorilla Monsoon
4-30-66    San Bernardino CA    W T-Bolt Patterson on dq    California TV Title
5-4-66    Los Angeles CA    W Ricky Hunter
5-5-66    Bakersfield CA    L Luis Hernandez cnc
5-6-66    Los Angeles CA    w/ El Mongol (c) W T-Bolt Patterson-Bobo Brazil                      WWA Tag Title
5-7-66    San Bernardino CA    W T-Bolt Patterson
5-8-66    San Diego CA    w/ El Mongol W T-Bolt Patterson-Luis Hernendez
5-10-66    Long Beach CA   (c) VS T-Bolt Patterson  WWA Title
5-11-66    Los Angeles CA    W Larry Williams
5-12-66    Bakersfield CA    L Luis Hernandez on dq      Western States Title
5-27-66    Los Angeles CA    w/ El Mongol L Bobo Brazil-Bearcat Wright on dq
5-28-66    San Bernardino CA    w/ El Mongol W Luis Hernandez-T-Bolt Patterson
5-31-66    Long Beach CA    w/ El Mongol (c) VS Luis Hernandez-T-Bolt Patterson   WWA Tag Title
6-1-66    Los Angeles CA    w/ El Mongol (Raul Molina) W Bill Kultzer-Jack Lanza
6-2-66    Bakersfield CA    w/ El Mongol W Luis Hernandez-T-Bolt Patterson
6-4-66    San Bernardino CA    L Luis Hernandez on dq
6-7-66    Long Beach CA    w/ Lonnie Mayne VS Luis Hernandez-Bruce Kirk
6-8-66    Los Angeles CA    w/ El Mongol (Raul Molina) W Ray Ludlow-Mava Toga
6-9-66    Bakersfield CA    w/ El Mongol (c) L Pedro Morales-Luis Hernandez                  WWA Tag Title
6-10-66    Los Angeles CA    L Bobo Brazil cnc
6-11-66    San Bernardino CA    w/ El Mongol L Luis Hernandez-Pedro Morales
6-15-66    Los Angeles CA    w/ El Mongol W Bruce Kirk (Frank Monte)-Rick Renaldo
6-16-66    Bakersfield CA    VS T-Bolt Patterson
6-17-66    San Diego CA    w/ Lonnie Mayne-El Mongol W T-Bolt Patterson-Luis Hernandez-Bruce Kirk
6-18-66    San Bernardino CA    W Bruce Kirk
6-21-66    Long Beach CA    w/ El Mongol-Lonnie Mayne VS Mr. Moto-Luis Hernandez-Bruce Kirk
6-23-66    Bakersfield CA    w/ El Mongol VS Jack Lanza-Bobo Brazil
6-24-66    Los Angeles CA    w/ El Mongol (c) L Pedro Morales-Luis Hernandez              WWA Tag Title
6-25-66    San Bernardino CA    L Luis Hernandez on dq
6-28-66    Long Beach CA    L Mr. Moto
6-29-66    Los Angeles CA    w/ El Mongol (Raul Molina) W Benny Rayo-Don Savage
6-30-66    Bakersfield CA    VS Mr. Moto
7-1-66    San Diego CA    W Mr. Moto
7-2-66    San Bernardino CA    w/ El Mongol W Mr. Moto-Luis Hernandez
7-5-66    Long Beach CA    W Mr. Moto
7-6-66    Los Angeles CA    W Ray Ludlow-Benny Rayo   Handicap Match
10 Man Battle Royal Participant
7-8-66    Los Angeles CA    w/ El Mongol (Raul Molina) L Pedro Morales-Luis Hernandez WWA Tag Title
7-9-66    San Bernardino CA    w/ Magnificent Maurice-El Mongol L Mr. Moto-Pedro Morales-Luis Hernandez on dq
7-12-66    Long Beach CA    VS Mr. Moto
7-13-66    Los Angeles CA    W Luis Hernandez
W Pedro Morales
7-15-66    San Diego CA    L Lou Thesz
7-16-66    San Bernardino CA    VS Bobo Brazil
7-19-66    Long Beach CA    VS Chief Big Heart
7-22-66    Los Angeles CA    W Pedro Morales (c) on dq   WWA Title
7-29-66    San Diego CA    W Benny Rayo
8-1-66    Pasadena CA    L Lou Thesz
8-2-66    Long Beach CA    L Mr. Moto
8-3-66    San Diego CA    L Lou Thesz
8-4-66    Bakersfield CA    W Mr. Moto cor
8-5-66    Los Angeles CA    W Pedro Morales (c)   WWA Title
8-6-66    San Bernardino CA    W Chief Big Heart
8-9-66    Long Beach CA    w/ Magnificent Maurice W Bobo Brazil-Mr. Moto
8-10-66    Los Angeles CA    w/ Magnificent Maurice W Rick Renaldo-Chief Big Heart
8-11-66    Bakersfield CA    w/ Vigilante # I- # II (Jerry Christy-Bobby Christy) W Pedro Morales-Luis Hernandez-Chief Big Heart
8-12-66    San Diego CA    L Pedro Morales
8-13-66    San Bernardino CA    DDQ Luis Hernandez
8-16-66    Long Beach CA    w/ Magnificent Maurice L Pedro Morales-Luis Hernandez
8-18-66    Bakersfield CA    w/ Magnificent Maurice L Pedro Morales-Luis Hernandez (c) WWA Tag Title
8-19-66    Los Angeles CA   (c) D Bobo Brazil   WWA Title
8-20-66    San Bernardino CA    w/ El Mongol L Luis Hernandez-Pedro Morales (c)                    WWA Tag Title
8-24-66    Los Angeles CA   (c) W T-Bolt Patterson   WWA Title
8-26-66    San Diego CA    D The Destroyer (Dick Beyer)
8-27-66    San Bernardino CA    L Pedro Morales
8-30-66    Long Beach CA    L Pedro Morales
9-2-66    Los Angeles CA   (c) L Bobo Brazil cnc  WWA Title
9-6-66    Long Beach CA   (c) VS Luis Hernandez  WWA Title
9-7-66    Los Angeles CA    W Chief Big Heart
9-8-66    Bakersfield CA    w/ El Mongol (Raul Molina) L Luis Hernandez-Pedro Morales
9-9-66    San Diego CA    W Pedro Morales on dq
9-10-66    San Bernardino CA    w/ El Mongol L Luis Hernandez-Pedro Morales (c) on dq WWA Tag Title
9-15-66    Bakersfield CA    w/ Magnificent Maurice-El Mongol (Raul Molina) L Bobo Brazil-Pedro Morales-Luis Hernandez
9-16-66    Los Angeles CA   (c) D Bobo Brazil   WWA Title
9-17-66    San Bernardino CA    W Mr. Moto  (4:11)
9-20-66    Long Beach CA    W Luis Hernandez
9-21-66    Los Angeles CA  TV    W Jack Garfano
9-22-66    Bakersfield CA    L Pedro Morales
9-23-66    San Diego CA   (c) W Bobo Brazil   WWA Title
9-24-66    San Bernardino CA    w/ El Mongol N/C Pedro Morales-Luis Hernandez (c)            WWA Tag Title
9-27-66    Long Beach CA    W Bill Kulzer
9-29-66    Bakersfield CA    w/ El Mongol (Raul Molina) W Bobo Brazil-The Destroyer (Dick Beyer) on dq
9-30-66    Los Angeles CA   (c) W The Destroyer (Dick Beyer) on dq   WWA Title
10-1-66    Los Angeles CA    W The Detroyer (Dick Beyer) on dq
10-5-66    Los Angeles CA    W Richard Allen
10-6-66    Bakersfield CA    W Bobo Brazil on dq
10-8-66    San Bernardino CA   (c) W Pedro Morales on dq   WWA Title
10-9-66    San Diego CA    L Bobo Brazil on dq
10-10-66    Los Angeles CA    w/ Magnificent Maurice L The Destroyer (Dick Beyer)-Pedro Morales
10-11-66    Long Beach CA    w/ El Mongol-Magnificent Maurice L Bobo Brazil-Luis Hernandez-Pedro Morales
10-14-66    Los Angeles CA   (c) L Lou Thesz   WWA Title
10-15-66    San Bernardino CA    L Luis Hernandez on dq
10-18-66    Long Beach CA    L El Mongol
10-19-66    Los Angeles CA    w/ Magnificent Maurice D Pedro Morales-The Destroyer
10-21-66    San Diego CA    W The Destroyer (Dick Beyer)
10-25-66    Long Beach CA    W The Destroyer (Dick Beyer)
10-27-66    Bakersfield CA    W The Destroyer (Dick Beyer)
10-28-66    Los Angeles CA    W Haystack Calhoun
10-29-66    San Bernardino CA    w/ El Mongol L Haystack Calhoun-The Destroyer
11-1-66    Long Beach CA    D El Mongol
11-2-66    Los Angeles CA    D Pedro Morales
11-3-66    Bakersfield CA    w/ Magnificent Maurice L Haystack Calhoun-Mark Lewin
11-4-66    San Diego CA    N/C Pedro Morales
11-5-66    San Bernardino CA    W Haystack Calhoun cor
11-8-66    Long Beach CA    W Haystack Calhoun
11-10-66    Bakersfield CA    W Haystack Calhoun
11-11-66    Los Angeles CA    D Mark Lewin (c)   WWA Title
11-12-66    San Bernardino CA    W Luis Hernandez
11-15-66    Long Beach CA    w/ Rip Miller W Haystack Calhoun-Pedro Morales
11-16-66    Los Angeles CA    W Enrique Flores
11-17-66    Bakersfield CA    L Victor the Bear
11-19-66    San Bernardino CA    L Victor the Bear cor
11-21-66    El Monte CA    L Pedro Morales
11-22-66    Long Beach CA    w/ Rip Miller W Mr. Moto-Pedro Morales
11-24-66    Bakersfield CA    L Pedro Morales
11-25-66    Los Angeles CA    L Mark Lewin (c)   WWA Title
11-26-66    San Bernardino CA    w/ El Shereef-HB Haggerty W Paul Diamond-Mark Lewin-Pedro Morales
11-28-66    El Monte CA    w/ El Shereef L Pedro Morales-Mark Lewin
11-29-66    Long Beach CA    L Pedro Morales on dq
12-1-66    Bakersfield CA    L Paul Diamond on dq
12-2-66    San Diego CA    W Magnificent Maurice
12-3-66    San Bernardino CA    L Pedro Morales on dq
12-5-66    El Monte CA    W Mr. Moto
12-6-66    Long Beach CA    W Pedro Morales
12-8-66    Bakersfield CA    N/C Mr. Moto
12-9-66    Los Angeles CA    L Mark Lewin
12-10-66    San Bernardino CA    W Paul Diamond
12-12-66    El Monte CA    w/ Mr. X L Mr. Moto-Mark Lewin
12-13-66    Los Angeles CA    D Pedro Morales
12-14-66    Los Angeles CA    D Pedro Morales
12-15-66    Bakersfield CA     w/HB Haggerty-El Shereef W Mr. Moto-Mark Lewin-Pedro Morales
12-16-66    San Diego CA    L Mark Lewin
12-17-66    San Bernardino CA    w/ HB Haggerty W Paul Diamond-Richard Allen
w/ HB Haggerty L Pedro Morales on dq   Handicap Match
12-20-66    Long Beach CA    W Mark Lewin on dq
12-22-66    Bakersfield CA    L Mark Lewin
12-27-66    Long Beach CA    L Mark Lewin
12-30-66    Tokyo Japan    w/ Mr. Atomic L Shohei Baba-Michiaki Yoshimura
1-5-67    Tokyo Japan    w/ Luis Hernandez-Abe Jacobs L Shohei Baba-Mitsu Hirai-Michiaki Yoshimura
1-6-67    Okayama Japan    W Yoshinosato
1-7-67    Nagoya Japan    w/ Luis Hernandez-Mr. Atomic L Shohei Baba-Kim Il-Yoshinsato
1-8-67    Tokushima Japan    w/ Luis Hernandez L Shohei Baba-Michiaki Yoshimura
1-12-67    Haramachi Japan    w/ Luis Hernandez-Mr. Atomic L Shohei Baba-Kim Il-Michiaki Yoshimura
1-13-67    Tokyo Japan    W Raizo Kojika
1-14-67    Yaizu Japan    w/ Luis Hernandez L Shohei Baba-Kim Il
1-16-67    Shirahama Japan    W Kumagoro Okuma
1-17-67    Wakayama Japan    w/ Luis Hernandez L Shohei Baba-Mitsu Hirai
1-20-67    Tokyo Japan    W Kumagoro Okuma
1-27-67    Tokyo Japan    w/ The Savage (Apache Gringo) L Kim Il-Shohei Baba
2-3-67    Tokyo Japan    w/ The Savage-Mr. Atomic L Shohei Baba-Mitsu Hirai-Michiaki Yoshimura
2-6-67    Sapporo Japan    W Kumagoro Okuma
2-7-67    Sapporo Japan    L Shohei Baba (c)   International Title
2-8-67    Hamamatsu Japan    w/ Mr.Atomic D Shohei Baba-Michiaki Yoshimura ©   International Tag Title
2-10-67    Tokyo Japan    w/ Abe Jacobs L Kim Il-Michiaki Yoshimura
2-24-67    Tokyo Japan    w/ Hans Schmidt W Kim Ill-Michiaki Yoshimura on dq
3-2-67    Osaka Japan    L Yoshinosato on dq
3-3-67    Nagoya Japan    w/ Bruno Sammartino W Shohei Baba-Kim Ill
3-4-67    Toyama Japan    W Mitsu Hirai
3-5-67    Shizouka Japan    w/ Bruno Sammartino-Hans Schmidt D Shohei Baba-Kim Ill-Yoshimura Sato
3-6-67    Hiroshima Japan    w/ Hans Schmidt L Shohei Baba-Michiaki Yoshimura
3-7-67    Tokyo Japan    w/ Hans Schmidt L Kim Ill-Michiaki Yoshimura
3-8-67    Los Angeles CA    w/ Paul Vachon W Jack Garfano-Luis Hernandez
3-10-67    Los Angeles CA    w/ Paul Vachon VS Ricky Romero-Pedro Morales
3-11-67    San Bernardino CA    L Mark Lewin (c)   WWA Title
3-12-67    Los Angeles CA    W Rick Renaldo
3-14-67    Los Angeles CA    N/C Pedro Morales
3-15-67    Los Angeles CA    w/ Paul Vachon D Pedro Morales-Ricky Romero
3-18-67    San Bernardino CA    W Luis Hernandez
3-24-67    Los Angeles CA    w/ Skull Murphy L Bobo Brazil-Mark Lewin on dq
3-25-67    San Bernardino CA    L The Destroyer on dq
3-28-67    Dallas Texas    W Tiger Conway
3-29-67    San Antonio Texas    W Francisco Rios
4-4-67    Dallas Texas    W Waldo Von Erich
4-5-67    San Antonio Texas    W Mario Milano
4-7-67    Los Angeles CA    W Karl Kox
4-9-67    San Diego CA    L Ray Stevens
4-10-67    Ft. Worth Texas    W Tex Brady-The Sundown Kid     Handicap Match
4-12-67    San Antonio Texas    D Bob Ellis
4-14-67    Houston Texas    W Tiger Conway
4-17-67    Fort Worth Texas    W Tojo Yamamoto
4-19-67    San Antonio Texas    N/C Bearcat Wright
4-21-67    Los Angeles CA    L Bobo Brazil
4-23-67    San Diego CA    W Clyde Steeves
4-26-67    San Antonio Texas    N/C Kinji Shibuya
4-27-67    Corpus Christi TX    VS Bob Ellis
5-2-67    Dallas Texas    W Danny Pleaches
W Bob Ellis
W Paul DeMarco on dq    Texas Title
5-5-67    Los Angeles CA    w/ Skull Murphy L Bobo Brazil-Mark Lewin on dq
5-9-67    Austin Texas    L Bearcat Wright on dq
5-10-67    San Antonio Texas    W Luis Hernandez on dq
5-12-67    Houston Texas    D Paul DeMarco
5-16-67    Dallas Texas   (c) W Bearcat Wright   Texas Title
5-17-67    San Antonio Texas   (c) L Bearcat Wright on dq   Texas Title
5-19-67    Victoria TX    VS Bob Ellis   Texas Title
5-24-67    San Antonio Texas    w/ Tarzan Tyler W Bearcat Wright-Paul DeMarco
5-30-67    Dallas Texas    DDQ Kinji Shibuya
5-31-67    San Antonio Texas    W Jack Pesek
6-2-67    Victoria Texas    w/ Kinji Shibuya W Buddy Moreno-Luis Hernandez
6-3-67    Harlingen TX    w/ Kinji Shibuya VS Buddy Moreno-Luis hernandez
6-5-67    Fort Worth Texas    L Fritz Von Erich
6-7-67    San Antonio Texas    W Karl Kox on dq
6-12-67    Fort Worth Texas    W Paul DeMarco
6-14-67    San Antonio Texas    L Luis Hernandez
6-16-67    Houston Texas    W Paul Jones
D Jack Brisco
L Paul DeMarco on dq
6-19-67    Fort Worth Texas    L Brute Bernard
6-21-67    San Antonio Texas    W Jack Brisco
6-27-67    Dallas Texas    W Luis Hernandez
6-28-67    San Antonio Texas    L Buddy Moreno
6-30-67    Victoria TX    VS Waldo Von Erich
7-3-67    Fort Worth Texas    w/ The Destroyer (Dick Beyer) L Duke Keomuka-Paul DeMarco
7-5-67    Los Angeles CA    W Mr. Moto
7-7-67    Houston Texas    W Buddy Moreno
7-8-67    Arlington Texas  Turnpike Stadium    w/ Karl Kox-Brute Bernard L Waldo Von Erich-Joe Scarpa-Joe Blanchard
7-10-67    Fort Worth Texas    L Mike Paidousis
7-11-67    Dallas Texas   (c) L Duke Keomuka on dq   Texas Title
7-12-67    San Antonio Texas    W Waldo Von Erich
7-14-67    Los Angeles CA    L Mark Lewin
7-17-67    Fort Worth Texas    L Billy Lyons on dq
7-18-67    Dallas Texas   (c) L Waldo Von Erich    Non-Title Match    Texas Title
7-19-67    San Antonio Texas   (c) W Jack Brisco   Texas Title
7-25-67    Dallas Texas    D Jack Brisco
7-26-67    San Antonio Texas    L Buddy Moreno on dq
8-1-67    Dallas Texas    L Billy Lyons
8-7-67    Fort Worth Texas    L Bull Curry
8-9-67    San Antonio Texas    L Buddy Moreno (c)   Texas Title
8-16-67    Los Angeles CA    W Tony Nero
8-19-67    San Bernardino CA    L Victor Rivera on dq
8-21-67    San Diego CA    W Mr. Moto
8-22-67    Long Beach CA    W Mr. Moto
8-23-67    Los Angeles CA   TV    W Lou Whitson
8-25-67    Los Angeles CA    W Mike DiBiase (c)   WWA Title
8-26-67    San Bernardino CA    W Nick Bockwinkle
8-28-67    San Diego CA    W Mr. Moto
8-30-67    Los Angeles CA  TV    W John Carr
9-2-67    San Bernardino CA    w/ Fred Blassie W Pedro Morales-Victor Rivera (c) on dq WWA Tag Title
9-6-67    Los Angeles CA   TV    W Jack Garfano
9-8-67    Los Angeles CA   (c) W Karol Gotch   WWA Title
9-9-67    San Bernardino CA    W Mr. Moto
9-11-67    San Diego CA    W Mark Lewin
9-13-67    Los Angeles CA   (c) L Tony Pugliese   WWA Title
9-16-67    San Bernardino CA    W Victor Rivera on dq
9-20-67    Los Angeles CA    W The Hangman
9-21-67    Bakersfield CA    w/ Fred Blassie N/C Pedro Morales-Victor Rivera
9-22-67    Los Angeles CA    L Tony Pugliese on dq
9-23-67    San Bernardino CA    w/ Fred Blassie W Tony Pugliese-Victor Rivera
9-27-67    Los Angeles CA  TV    w/ Fred Blassie W Nick Bockwinkle-Woody Farmer
9-29-67    San Diego CA    w/ Fred Blassie L Victor Rivera-Pedro Morales
9-30-67    San Bernardino CA    w/ Fred Blassie W Tony Pugliese-Victor Rivera
10-4-67    Los Angeles CA    w/ Fred Blassie W Jack Garfano-Pedro Ortega
10-5-67    Bakersfield CA    w/ Fred Blassie W Pedro Morales-Victor Rivera
10-6-67    Los Angeles CA   (c) W Tony Pugliese   WWA Title
10-7-67    San Bernardino CA    w/ Fred Blassie L Victor Rivera-Tony Pugliese             Lumberjack Match
10-11-67    Los Angeles CA    w/ Fred Blassie W Nick Saldana-Lou Whitson
10-14-67    San Bernardino CA    (c) W Tony Pugliese   WWA Title
10-17-67    Long Beach CA    L Tony Pugliese
10-18-67    Los Angeles CA    w/ Fred Blassie W Woody Farmer-Nick Saldana
10-20-67    Los Angeles CA    w/ Fred Blassie W Victor Rivera-Pedro Morales                     WWA Tag Title
10-21-67    San Bernardino CA    L Tony Pugliese   Death Match
10-22-67    San Diego CA    W Tony Pugliese
10-25-67    Los Angeles CA    w/ Fred Blassie W Phil Brummett-Jack Garfano
10-28-67    San Bernardino CA    L Tony Pugliese   Death Match
11-1-67    Los Angeles CA    w/ Fred Blassie W Victor Rivera-Pedro Morales
11-2-67    Bakersfield CA    w/ Fred Blassie N/C Bobo Brazil-Pedro Morales
11-3-67    Los Angeles CA    L Bobo Brazil on dq
11-4-67    San Bernardino CA    w/ Fred Blassie VS Bobo Brazil-Tony Pugliese
11-5-67    San Diego CA    D Samba Lamumba
11-8-67    Los Angeles CA    w/ Fred Blassie W Ricky Romero-Phil Brummett
11-11-67    San Bernardino CA    L Tony Pugliese   Stipulation Match
11-17-67    Los Angeles CA    w/ Fred Blassie L Bobo Brazil-Shohei Baba on dq
11-18-67    San Bernardino CA   (c) DDQ Pedro Morales   WWA Title
11-19-67    San Diego CA    W Arman Hussian
11-22-67    Los Angeles CA    w/ Fred Blassie D Pedro Morales-Tony Pugliese
11-23-67    Bakersfield CA    w/ Fred Blassie W Tony Pugliese-Pedro Morales
11-25-67    San Bernardino CA   (c) W Pedro Morales cnc   WWA Title
11-29-67    Los Angeles CA    w/ Fred Blassie W Mr. Moto-Jack Garfano
11-30-67    Bakersfield CA    L Tony Pugliese
12-1-67    Los Angeles CA    w/ Fred Blassie L Pedro Morales-Tony Pugliese
12-2-67    San Bernardino CA   (c) W Tony Pugliese   WWA Title
12-3-67    San Diego CA    W Samba Lamumba
12-5-67    Los Angeles CA TV    D Tony Pugliese
12-7-67    Bakersfield CA    W Tony Pugliese
12-8-67    Los Angeles CA    L The Destroyer (Dick Beyer)
12-9-67    San Bernardino CA    W Pepper Martin
12-14-67    Bakersfield CA    w/ Fred Blassie L Bobo Brazil-Pepper Gomez
12-15-67    Los Angeles CA    w/ Fred Blassie W Pedro Morales-Tony Pugliese
12-16-67    San Bernardino CA    W Samba Lumumba
w/ HB Haggerty W Mr.Moto-Pepper Martin
12-17-67    San Diego CA    L Bobo Brazil
12-21-67    Bakersfield CA    D Stan Pulaski
W 10 Man Battle Royal
12-24-67    San Bernardino CA    W Samba Lumumba
w/ Mikel Scicluna-Rick Renaldo-Ron Romano-Tony Nero L Pedro Morales-Ricky Romero-Arman Hussian-Samba Lumumba
12-28-67    Bakersfield CA    W Ricky Romero
8 Man Battle Royal Participant
1-3-68    Los Angeles CA  TV    W Samba Lumumba
1-4-68    Bakersfield CA    w/ Fred Blassie D Ricky Romero-Pedro Morales
1-6-68    San Bernardino CA    N/C Ricky Romero   Death Match
1-10-68    Los Angeles CA    W Arman Hussien
1-11-68    Bakersfield CA    w/ Fred Blassie L Medic # I- # II
1-12-68    Los Angeles CA   (c) L Bobo Brazil   WWA Title
1-13-68    San Bernardino CA    w/ Fred Blassie L Medic # I- # II
1-15-68    Long Beach CA    w/ Rick Renaldo-The Alaskan-John Tolos-Rocky Montero VS Bobo Brazil-Medic # I- # II-Ricky Romero-Samba Lamumba
VS Bobo Brazil
1-18-68    Bakersfield CA    L Bobo Brazil
1-20-68    Detroit MI    L Tom Jones  (7:43)
1-21-68    Windsor Canada TV    W Frankie Laine
1-22-68    Long Beach CA    w/ Fred Blassie L Medic # I- # II
1-25-68    Bakersfield CA    w/ Fred Blassie L Medic # I- # II
1-26-68    Los Angeles CA    W Ricky Romero
1-31-68    Los Angeles CA    W Don Savage
2-1-68    Los Angeles CA    w/ Fred Blassie L Medic # I- # II
2-2-68    Los Angeles CA    W Don Savage
2-3-68    Detroit MI    L Dan Miller
2-5-68    Ventura CA    w/ Fred Blassie L Medic # I- # II
2-8-68    Bakersfield CA    D Pedro Morales
2-10-68    Los Angeles CA    L Bobo Brazil (c)   WWA Title
2-23-68    Maebashi Japan    w/ Dick the Bruiser W Shohei Baba-Antonio Inoki
2-24-68    Sendai Japan    W Michiaki Yoshimura on dq
2-25-68    Gifu Japan    w/ Harley Race-Dick the Bruiser DDQ Shohei Baba-Antonio Inoki-Michiaki Yoshimura
2-26-68    Osaka Japan    W Kotetsu Yamamoto
2-27-68    Shizuoka Japan    DDQ Kim Ill
2-28-68    Tokyo Japan    w/ Harley Race DDQ Kim Ill-Michiaki Yoshimura
3-1-68    Nagoya Japan    L Shohei Baba cor
3-8-68    Tokyo Japan    w/ Mikel Scicluna l Shohei Baba-Michiaki Yoshimura
3-15-68    Tokyo Japan    w/ Harley Race-Dick Murdoch L Kim Ill-Shohei Baba-Michiaki Yoshimura on dq
3-16-68    Ashikaga Japan    W Mitsu Hirai
3-22-68    Tokyo Japan    w/ Harley Race L Shohei Baba-Kim Ill
3-23-68    Yokosuka Japan    w/ Dick Murdoch L Kim Ill-Kotetsu Yamamoto
3-27-68    Los Angeles CA    w/ Rocky Montero D Medic # I- # II
3-28-68    Bakersfield CA    W Arman Hussian
4-3-68    Los Angeles CA    w/ Luke Graham D Bobo Brazil-Arman Hussein
4-5-68    Los Angeles CA    w/ Luke Graham VS Medic # I- # II
4-6-68    San Bernardino CA    VS Bobo Brazil
4-10-68    Los Angeles CA    w/ Luke Graham W Pedro Morales-El Puma on dq
4-17-68    Los Angeles CA    W Medic # I
4-19-68    Los Angeles CA    w/ Luke Graham-John Tolos W Pepper Gomez-Medic # I-Medic # II
4-20-68    San Bernardino CA    L Medic # I on dq   Death Match
4-21-68    San Diego CA    VS Medic # I
4-27-68    San Bernardino CA    w/ Luke Graham DDQ Medic #I- # II (c)  WWA Tag Title
4-29-68    Ventura CA    w/ Rocky Montero VS Mil Mascaras-Pedro Morales
4-30-68    Long Beach CA    VS Bobo Brazil
5-1-68    Los Angeles CA    W El Mexicano
5-4-68    San Bernardino CA    w/ Luke Graham L Medic # I- # II (c)   WWA Tag Title
5-8-68    Los Angeles CA    w/ Luke Graham W Pepper Gomez-Mr. Saito
5-10-68    Los Angeles CA    W The Convict (Stan Frazier) cor
5-11-68    San Bernardino CA    w/ Luke Graham L Medic # I- # II (c) cor  Death Match  WWA Tag Title
5-18-68    San Bernardino CA    w/ Mr. X-Luke Graham L Mil Mascaras-Medic # I # II on dq
5-24-68    Los Angeles CA    w/ Fred Blassie L Medic # I- Medic # II on dq
5-26-68    San Diego CA    w/ Fred Blassie-Texas L Pedro Morales-Medic # I- # II
5-29-68    Los Angeles CA  TV    L Mr. Saito
5-30-68    Bakersfield CA    w/ Fred Blassie L Medic # I- # II
5-31-68    Long Beach CA    w/ Fred Blassie W Mil Mascaras-Pedro Morales
6-1-68    San Bernardino CA    w/ Fred Blassie D Medic # I-Medic # II
6-3-68    Ventura CA    w/ Fred Blassie L Medic # I-# II
6-5-68    Los Angeles CA    w/ Fred Blassie W Pedro Morales-Mil Mascaras on dq
6-7-68    Los Angeles CA    L Mil Mascaras (c) cor   Americas Title
6-8-68    San Bernardino CA    w/ Fred Blassie L Medic # I-Medic # II   Death Match     WWA Tag Title
6-9-68    San Diego CA    w/ Fred Blassie VS Medic # I- # II
6-12-68    Los Angeles CA  TV    D Medic # I
6-15-68    San Bernardino CA    w/ Fred Blassie-Luke Graham VS Bobo Brazil-Medic # I- # II
6-17-68    Ventura CA    w/ Luke Graham-Fred Blassie L Bobo Brazil-Medic # I- # II
7-22-68    Ventura CA    w/ Fred Blassie D Buddy Moreno-Pedro Morales
7-29-68    Ventura CA    w/ Fred Blassie-Jim Osborne-Luke Graham L Bobo Brazil-Buddy Moreno-Medic # I
7-31-68    Los Angeles CA    W Mil Mascaras cor
8-3-68    San Bernardino CA    w/ Fred Blassie-Luke Graham-Rocky Montero L Mil Mascaras-Medic # I-Medic # II-Buddy Moreno
8-10-68    San Bernardino CA    L Mil Mascaras (c)   Americas Title
8-12-68    Ventura CA    L Mil Mascaras
8-14-68    Los Angeles CA    w/ Fred Blassie W Medic # I-# II
8-17-68    San Bernardino CA    w/ Fred Blassie W Mil Mascaras-Pedro Morales
8-23-68    Los Angeles CA    w/ El Mongol (Raul Molina) DDQ Medic # I- # II
8-24-68    San Bernardino CA    w/ Fred Blassie W Medic # I-Medic # II (c) on dq                    WWA Tag Title
8-28-68    Los Angeles CA    D Medic # I
8-31-68    San Bernardino CA    L Medic # I on dq
9-4-68    Los Angeles CA    w/ Rocky Montero L Medic # I- # II
9-6-68    Los Angeles CA    w/ Fred Blassie L Medic # I- # II on dq
9-11-68    Los Angeles CA    w/ Fred Blassie L Pepper Martin-Steve Bolus
9-12-68    Bakersfield CA    w/ Maurice Vachon-El Mongol VS Bobo Brazil-Pedro Morales-Mil Mascaras
9-14-68    San Bernardino CA    W Buddy Moreno
9-17-68    Palmdale CA    w/ Fred Blassie D Medic # I-# II
9-19-68    Bakersfield CA    w/ Fred Blassie-George Cannon-El Mongol (Raul Molina) W Bobo Brazil-Pedro Morales-Medic # I-Mil Mascaras
9-20-68    Los Angeles CA    w/ Fred Blassie-T-Bolt Patterson W Bobo Brazil-Medic # I- # II
9-21-68    San Bernardino CA    L Steve Bolus on dq
w/ Fred Blassie-George Cannon-El Mongol (Raul Molina) W Bobo Brazil-Pedro Morales-Mil Mascaras-Medic # I
9-25-68    Los Angeles CA    W/ El Mongol (Raul Molina) D Medic # I- # II
9-28-68    San Bernardino CA    w/ El Mongol W Medic # I- # II   Mexican Death Match
10-2-68    Los Angeles CA    W Lou Anthony
10-4-68    Los Angeles CA    W Hahn Lee
10-5-68    San Bernardino CA    w/ El Mongol (Raul Molina) L Medic # I-Medic # II (c)   WWA Tag Title
10-9-68    Los Angeles CA    W Lou Whitson
10-10-68    Bakersfield CA    w/ Steve Bolus-Pedro Morales L Fred Blassie-T-Bolt Patterson-George Cannon
10-12-68    San Bernardino CA    W Tony Romano  (11:42)
10-16-68    Los Angeles CA    W Rocky Montero
10-17-68    Bakersfield CA    w/ Steve Bolus-Pedro Morales L T-Bolt Patterson-Fred Blassie-George Cannon
10-18-68    Los Angeles CA    w/ Bobo Brazil L Fred Blassie-T-Bolt Patterson
10-23-68    Los Angeles CA    W The Masked Raider
10-25-68    Los Angeles CA    W Fritz Von Goering
10-26-68    San Bernardino CA    W Steve Bolus
10-30-68    Los Angeles CA    W Fritz Von Goering
11-1-68    Los Angeles CA    D Fred Blassie
11-8-68    Seoul Korea    w/ Buddy Moreno L Kim Il-Michiaki Yoshimura (c)                  Asian Tag Title
11-9-68    Seoul Korea    L Kim Il   Asian Title
11-13-68    Los Angeles CA    W The Masked Raider
11-15-68    Los Angeles CA    L Fred Blassie   Brass Knucks Title   Stretcher Match
11-20-68    Los Angeles CA    D Pedro Morales
11-26-68    San Diego CA    W Fred Blassie
11-27-68    Los Angeles CA    W Buddy Moreno
11-30-68    San Bernardino CA    W Fred Blassie cor
12-18-68    Honolulu Hawaii    L Nick Bockwinkle
12-25-68    Honolulu Hawaii    L Red Bastien
4-2-69    Honolulu Hawaii    W Sandor Kovacs
w/ Curtis Iaukea-Ripper Collins D Nick Bockwinkle-Pedro Morales-Tex McKenzie
4-9-69    Honolulu Hawaii    w/ Ripper Collins VS Sandor Kovacs-Pedro Morales
4-16-69    Honolulu Hawaii    w/ Ripper Collins w Bobby Shane-Nick Bockwinkle
4-23-69    Honolulu Hawaii    w/ Ripper Collins-Rocky Montero VS Red Bastien-James Blears-Nick Bockwinkel
4-30-69    Honolulu Hawaii    w/ Ripper Collins VS Bobby Shane-Nick Bockwinkel
5-21-69    Honolulu Hawaii    w/ Ripper Collins N/C Dory Dixon-Pepper Gomez          Hawaiian Tag Title
6-4-69    Honolulu Hawaii    L Billy Robinson
6-11-69    Honolulu Hawaii    D Tex McKenzie
6-18-69    Honolulu Hawaii    w/ Ripper Collins W Bobby Shane-Tex McKenzie
6-25-69    Honolulu Hawaii    L Pedro Morales
7-2-69    Honolulu Hawaii    L Billy White Wolf (Adnan El-Kaissey)
7-9-69    Honolulu Hawaii    D Karol Gotch
w/ Pat Patterson-Ripper Collins W Ray Stevens-Ed Francis-Peter Maivia
7-16-69    Honolulu Hawaii    w/ Ripper Collins W Nick Bockwinkle-Billy White Wolf (Adnan El-Kaissey)
7-23-69    Honolulu Hawaii    D Nick Bockwinkle
7-30-69    Honolulu Hawaii    w/ Ripper Collins L Ed Francis-Pedro Morales
8-6-69    Honolulu Hawaii    W Ricky Hunter
8-13-69    Honolulu Hawaii    w/ Ripper Collins L Pedro Morales-Ed Francis
8-20-69    Honolulu Hawaii    w/ Ripper Collins-The Masked Man W Dory Dixon-Pedro Morales-The Missing Link (Pampero Firpo)
8-27-69    Honolulu Hawaii    w/ Ripper Collins W Dory Dixon-Nick Bockwinkle
9-3-69    Honolulu Hawaii    L Pedro Morales
9-5-69    Los Angeles CA    L Dory Funk Jr. (c) cnc   NWA Title
9-10-69    Honolulu Hawaii    w/ Ripper Collins W Jerry Brisco-Nick Bockwinkle
9-17-69    Honolulu Hawaii    D Missing Link (Pampero Firpo)
w/ Ripper Collins-Curtis Iaukea L The Missing Link (Pampero Firpo)-Pedro Morales-Shohei Baba
9-24-69    Honolulu Hawaii    L Ed Francis
9-26-69    Tokyo Japan    DDQ Shohei Baba
9-27-69    Osaka Japan    w/ Mr. Atomic L Antonio Inoki-Michiaki Yoshimura (c)  Asian Tag Title
9-28-69    Osaka Japan    W Michiaki Yoshimura on dq
9-29-69    Toyohashi Japan    W Motoshi Okuma
9-30-69    Nagoya Japan    w/ Mr. Atomic-Black Gordman W Shohei Baba-Mitsu Hirai-Michiaki Yoshimura
10-2-69    Kumagaya Japan    W Kantaro Hoshino
10-3-69    Maebashi Japan    w/ The Destroyer W Shohei Baba-Michiaki Yoshimura
10-4-69    Sendai Japan    DDQ Kintaro Oki
10-5-69    Ichinoseki Japan    w/ The Destroyer-Ben Justice W Shohei Baba-Kintaro Oki-Mitsu Hirai
10-6-69    Morioka Japan    w/ The Destroyer (Dick Beyer)-Mr. Atomic (Clyde Steeves) L Shohei Baba-Antonio Inoki-Michiaki Yoshimura
10-7-69    Kuroishi Japan    W Motoshi Okuma
10-8-69    Akita Japan    w/ The Destroyer (Dick Beyer)-Francisco Florees L Shohei Baba-Antonio Inoki-Michiaki Yoshimura
10-9-69    Yamagata Japan    w/ Mr. Atomic L Antonio Inoki-Michiaki Yoshimura (c)     Asian Tag Title
10-11-69    Utsunomiya Japan    w/ Black Gordman W Kantaro Hoshino-Kotetsu Yamamoto
10-12-69    Choshi Japan    w/ Ben Justice W Mitsu Hirai-Michiaki Yoshimura
10-13-69    Tokyo Japan    DDQ Antonio Inoki
10-14-69    Ebina Japan    w/ The Destroyer (Dick Beyer)-Black Gordman L Shohei Baba-Antonio Inoki-Michiaki Yoshimura
10-16-69    Omachi Japan    DDQ Kintaro Oki
10-17-69    Toyama Japan    w/ The Destroyer (Dick Beyer)-Steve Rickard W Shohei Baba-Kintaro Oki-Michiaki Yoshimura

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 3711
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
2/12/63 Trenton, NJ @ Armory 
Buddy Austin beat Gene Kelly

2/16/63 Pittsburgh, PA TV
Killer Austin vs Hubert Holley

2/19/1963 Lansing, MI
Gino Brito beat Buddy Aust

2/27/1963 Baltimore
Buddy Austin vs Ron Reed

Baddceo

 

Joined: Wed Dec 21st, 2011
Location: Palm Springs CA
Posts: 75
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
Buddy’s career extended to 1977. I worked Buddy on 10/19/75 in Portsmouth Ohio on a Curry show . Big Jim Lancaster was also on that show

beejmi
THE BIG KAHUNA


Joined: Sat Oct 13th, 2007
Location: Philly
Posts: 51484
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
1-16-70    Sydney Australia    VS Spiros Arion  2-Refs
1-23-70    Sydney Australia    w/ Curtis Iaukea VS Kinji Shibuya-Mitsu Arakawa
1-30-70    Sydney Australia    w/ Curtis Iaukea VS Kinji Shibuya-Mitsu Arakawa                 Dom DeNucci-Ref
2-3-70    Canberra Australia    VS Tex McKenzie
2-13-70    Sydney Australia    VS Mitsu Arakawa
3-20-70    Sydney Australia    VS Bobo Brazil   No Dq. Match
3-26-70    Sydney Australia    w/ Curtis Iaukea W Dom Denucci-Bobo Brazil (c)                  IWA Tag Title
4-5-70    Sydney Australia    L Johnny Kostas
4-12-70    Sydney Australia    VS Lord Layton
4-19-70    Sydney Australia    w/ Curtis Iaukea L Jerry Brisco-Lord Layton cor
5-2-70    Melbourne Australia    w/ Rip Hawk-Swede Hanson L Erich Froelich-Mark Lewin-Jerry Brisco
5-6-70    Honolulu Hawaii    L Rene Goulet on dq
8-26-70    Honolulu Hawaii    D Jack Armstrong
11-25-70    Saskatoon Canada    VS Bobby Christy
11-26-70    Regina Canada    W Bobby Christy
11-28-70    Edmonton Canada    W Bobby Christy
11-30-70    Lethbridge Canada    VS Bob Pirie
12-1-70    Red Deer Canada    VS Bob Pirie
12-2-70    Saskatoon Canada    W Nick Pacchiano
12-3-70    Regina Canada    W Nick Pacchiano
12-5-70    Edmonton Canada    W Dan Babich
12-7-70    Lethbridge Canada    VS Dan Babich
12-9-70    Saskatoon Canada    W Dan Babich on dq
12-10-70    Regina Canada    W Dan Babich on dq
12-12-70    Edmonton Canada    L Nick Pacchiano on dq
12-14-70    Lethbridge Canada    VS Nick Pacchiano
12-16-70    Saskatoon Canada    VS Bob Sweetan   No Dq. Match
12-17-70    Regina Canada    W Dan Babich
12-18-70    Calgary Canada    VS Gordon Ivey
12-21-70    Lethbridge Canada    VS Gordon Ivey
12-25-70    Calgary Canada    VS Bob Lueck
12-26-70    Edmonton Canada    L Bob Lueck
12-28-70    Lethbridge Canada    VS Gordon Ivey
12-29-70    Red Deer Canada    VS Bob Lueck
1-1-71    Calgary Canada    VS Bob Lueck
1-4-71    Lethbridge Canada    VS Bob Lueck
1-5-71    Medicine Hat Canada    W Bob Lueck on dq
1-6-71    Regina Canada    VS Bob Lueck
1-7-71    Saskatoon Canada    W Bob Lueck
1-8-71    Calgary Canada    W Bob Lueck on dq
1-9-71    Edmonton Canada    VS Bob Lueck
1-11-71    Lethbridge Canada    VS Bob Lueck   No Dq. Match
1-12-71    Red Deer Canada    VS Bob Lueck
1-13-71    Saskatoon Canada    DDQ Bob Lueck
1-14-71    Regina Canada    N/C Bob Lueck   2-Refs
1-15-71    Calgary Canada    VS Emile Dupree
1-16-71    Edmonton Canada    W Emile Dupree on dq
1-18-71    Lethbridge Canada    VS Emile Dupree
1-19-71    Medicine Hat Canada    VS Emile Dupree
1-20-71    Saskatoon Canada    W Dan Babich
12 Man Battle Royal Participant
1-21-71    Regina Canada    W Dan Babich
11 Man Battle Royal Participant
1-22-71    Calgary Canada    VS Emile Dupree
1-23-71    Edmonton Canada    W Emile Dupree cnc
1-25-71    Lethbridge Canada    VS Emile Dupree
1-26-71    Red Deer Canada    VS Bob Lueck      Emile Dupree-Ref
1-27-71    Regina Canada    VS Bob Lueck
1-28-71    Saskatoon Canada    VS Bob Lueck    Emile Dupree-Ref
1-29-71    Calgary Canada    VS Emile Dupree   Death Match
1-30-71    Edmonton Canada    L Emile Dupree
2-1-71    Lethbridge Canada    VS Emile Dupree
2-2-71    Medicine Hat Canada    VS Bob Lueck    Emile Dupree-Ref
2-3-71    Saskatoon Canada    W Emile Dupree on dq
2-4-71    Regina Canada    W Emile Dupree on dq
2-5-71    Calgary Canada    VS Emile Dupree   Chain Match
2-6-71    Edmonton Canada    VS Emile Dupree   Cage Match
2-8-71    Lethbridge Canada    VS Emile Dupree     Bob Lueck-Ref
2-9-71    Red Deer Canada    VS Emile Dupree
2-10-71    Saskatoon Canada    L Emile Dupree cor
2-11-71    Regina Canada    L Emile Dupree on dq
2-12-71    Calgary Canada    w/ Bob Sweetan VS Bob Lueck-Emile Dupree
2-13-71    Edmonton Canada    w/ Bob Sweetan W Bob Lueck-Emile Dupree
2-15-71    Lethbridge Canada    VS Emile Dupree
2-16-71    Medicine Hat Canada    VS Emile Dupree
2-19-71    Calgary Canada    w/ Bob Sweetan VS Bob Lueck-Emile Dupree
2-22-71    Taber Canada    w/ Bob Sweetan VS Bob Lueck-Emile Dupree
2-23-71    Red Deer Canada    VS Emile Dupree
3-17-71    Miami FL    L Bob Roop
3-18-71    Tampa FLA  (TV)    W Bob Roop on dq
L The Texan (Terry Funk)   Florida TV Title
4-22-71    Kansas City KS    L The Viking (Bob Morse) on dq
4-23-71    St. Joseph MO    W Bob Whitlock
4-28-71    Des Moines IA    W Bob Whitlock
4-29-71    Kansas City KS    w/ Bob Orton W Tony Russo-Bob Whitlock
4-30-71    St. Joseph MO    W Pepe Gomez
5-1-71    Waterloo IA    VS Bob Whitlock
5-7-71    St. Joseph MO    w/ Bob Orton VS Bob Geigel-The Stomper (c)                         North American Tag Title
5-9-71    Cedar Rapids IA    L Danny Little Bear
5-14-71    St. Joseph MO    w/ Bob Orton VS Danny Little Bear-The Viking
5-21-71    St. Joseph MO    w/ Bob Orton-Benny Ramirez-Tony Russo VS Danny Little Bear-Steve Bolus-Ron Etchison-Rufus R Jones
5-28-71    St. Joseph MO    VS Steve Bolus
8 Man Battle Royal Participant
6-4-71    St. Joseph MO    VS Rufus R Jones
6-5-71    St. Louis MO  TV    W Tony Russo
6-6-71    Cedar Rapids IA    L Ron Etchison
w/ Bob Orton L Ron Etchison-Rufus R Jones
6-11-71    St. Joseph MO    w/ Bob Orton (c) VS Rufus R Jones-The Stomper                   North American Tag Title
6-12-71    St. Louis MO  TV    L Johnny Valentine
6-17-71    Kansas City KS    w/ Bob Orton VS Rufus R Jones-Mongolian Stomper
6-18-71    St. Joseph MO    w/ Bob Orton (c) VS The Viking-The Stomper                        North American Tag Title
6-25-71    St. Joseph MO    VS Bob Geigel
7-8-71    Kansas City KS    D Bob Ellis  (15:00)
7-28-71    Jackson MS    VS Dale Lewis
7-29-71    Kansas City KS    VS George Hultz
8-12-71    Kansas City KS    w/ Bob Orton L Rufus R Jones-Steve Bolus
8-13-71    Elgin IA    w/ Tony Russo VS Greg Valentine-Ron Etchison
VS Ron Etchison
8-14-71    Waterloo Iowa    w/ Bob Orton L Ron Etchison-The Viking (Bob Morse)
W The Viking
8-20-71    St. Louis MO    L Danny Little Bear
9-1-71    Des Moines IA    w/ Bob Orton VS Steve Bolus-Rufus R Jones (c)                        North American Tag Title
9-11-71    Salina KS    VS Steve Bolus
w/ Bob Orton-Tor Kamata VS Steve Bolus-Rufus R Jones-Frank Diamond
9-24-71    Tokyo Japan    w/ Killer Kowalski W Great Kojika-Umanosuke Ueda on dq
9-25-71    Mizusawa Japan    W Umanosuke Ueda
9-26-71    Hachinohe Japan    DDQ Shohei Baba
9-28-71    Kounosu Japan    W Mitsu Hirai
9-29-71    Hachioji Japan    W Haruka Eigen
10-1-71    Yokohama Japan    L Antonio Inoki
10-3-71    Ome Japan    DDQ Michiaki Yoshimura
10-4-71    Yokkaichi Japan    w/ Killer Kowalski W Antonio Inoki-Seiji Sakaguchi
10-5-71    Nagoya Japan    W Great Kojika
10-7-71    Imabari Japan    w/ Killer Kowalski W Mitsu Hirai-Kintaro Oki
10-8-71    Kochi Japan    w/ Killer Kowalski L Michiaki Yoshimura-Shohei Baba on dq
10-9-71    Takamatsu Japan    w/ Nelson Royal-Paul Jones L Antonio Inoki-Kintaro Oki-Kantaro Hoshino
10-12-71    Tottori Japan    L Shohei Baba
10-13-71    Osaka Japan    w/ Killer Kowalski W Kantaro Hoshino-Kotetsu Yamamoto
10-14-71    Fukuyama Japan    DDQ Seiji Sakaguchi
10-15-71    Yamaguchi Japan    W Kantaro Hoshino
10-16-71    Kitakyushu Japan    w/ Killer Kowalski W Kintaro Oki-Mitsu Hirai
10-17-71    Kurume Japan    w/ Nelson Royal-Paul Jones L Shohei Baba-Seiji Sakaguchi-Michiaki Yoshimura
10-18-71    Nagasaki Japan    w/ Killer Kowalski W Great Kojika-Umanosuke Ueda
10-20-71    Kagshima Japan    W Kotetsu Yamamoto
10-21-71    Kumamoto Japan    L Antonio Inoki
10-22-71    Karatsu Japan    W Kantaro Hoshino
10-24-71    Kashihara Japan    w/ Killer Kowalski W Kotetsu Yamamoto-Kantaro Hoshino
10-25-71    Ayabe Japan    w/ Killer Kowalski DDQ Antonio Inoki-Seiji Sakaguchi
10-26-71    Takaoka Japan    DDQ Kintaro Oki
10-27-71    Gifu Japan    w/ Nelson Royal-Paul Jones L Shohei Baba-Great Kojika-Kintaro Oki
10-29-71    Matsumoto Japan    w/ Killer Kowalski W Shohei Baba-Michiaki Yoshimura
10-30-71    Ueda Japan    W Great Kojika
11-1-71    Tokyo Japan    w/ Killer Kowalski L Antonio Inoki-Seiji Sakaguchi
11-3-71    Maebashi Japan    w/ Bob Ellis L Shohei Baba-Kintaro Oki
11-5-71    Tokyo Japan    W Great Kojika
11-6-71    Tokyo Japan    w/ Paul Jones-Nelson Royal L Shohei Baba-Seiji Sakaguchi-Michiaki Yoshimura
1-7-72    Modesto CA    w/ Billy Graham VS Terrible Ted (Bear)
1-17-72    Reno NV    VS Don Carson
14 Man Battle Royal Participant
1-22-72    San Francisco CA    18 Man Battle Royal Participant
2-27-72    Panama City FL    VS Frank Dalton
2-28-72    Laurel MS    w/ Tony Russo VS Bob Kelly-Frank Dalton
3-2-72    Hattiesburg MS    w/ Tony Russo VS Mike Boyette-Mickey Doyle
3-8-72    Mobile AL    VS Bill White
3-9-72    Hattiesburg MS    VS Mike Boyette
3-13-72    Laurel MS    w/ Don Fargo-Gorgeous George Jr. VS Bob Kelly-Mike Boyette-Mickey Doyle
VS Mike Boyette
3-16-72    Hattiesburg MS    VS Mike Boyette
3-19-72    Pensacola FL    VS Bill White
13 Man Battle Royal Participant
4-27-72    Cleveland Ohio    L Abner Osborne on dq
4-29-72    Buffalo NY    w/ George Momberg L Fred Curry-Abner Osborne
5-4-72    Cleveland Ohio    L Tony Marino on dq
5-11-72    Cleveland Ohio    L Bob Ellis
5-17-72    Buffalo NY    L Chief White Owl
5-18-72    Cleveland Ohio    L Tony Parisi
5-24-72    Buffalo NY    D Dan Miller
6-4-72    Detroit MI    L Lou Klein
6-7-72    Buffalo NY    VS Dom DeNucci
9-9-72    Fujioka Japan    L Rusher Kimura  (30:17)   Cage Match
9-12-72    Funabashi Japan    w/ Bill Dromo L Strong Kobayashi-Isamu Teranishi on dq
9-14-72    Takayama Japan    L Strong Kobayashi   Cage Match
9-15-72    Sumoto Japan    w/ Bill Dromo-Rick Ferrera L Great Kusatsu-Isamu Teranishi-Tetsunosuke Daigo
9-17-72    Kishiwada Japan    W Kang Sung Yung
9-20-72    Osaka Japan    w/ Bill Dromo L The Great Kusatsu-Strong Kobayashi
9-23-72    Tsukumi Japan    w/ Bill Dromo-Buffalo Zarinoff L Strong Kobayashi-Tahaharu Tanaka-Tetsunosuke Daigo
9-24-72    Imari Japan    w/ Buffalo Zarinoff-Bill Dromo L Great Kusatsu-Yang Jin Oh-Isamu Teranishi
9-25-72    Yanagawa Japan    w/ Bill Dromo-Billy Robinson L Isamu Teranishi-Great Kusatsu-Strong Kobayashi
9-27-72    Fukuoka Japan    w/ Rick Ferrera-Billy Robinson L Tahaharu Tanaka-Strong Kobayashi-Tetsunosuke Daigo
9-28-72    Kitakyushu Japan    L Great Kusatsu   Cage Match
9-29-72    Nagasaki Japan    w/ Bill Dromo-Benji Ramirez L Mr. Chin-Strong Kobayashi-Isamu Teranishi
10-1-72    Kunisaki Japan    w/ Rick Ferrera-Bill Dromo L Tahaharu Tanaka-Great Kusatsu-Tetsunosuke Daigo
10-2-72    Miyakonojo Japan    L Strong Kobayashi   Cage Match
10-5-72    Marugame Japan    L Strong Kobaysahi
10-28-72    Sano Japan    L Great Kusatsu   Cage Match
10-30-72    Takasaki Japan    L Strong Kobayashi   Cage Match
11-1-72    Sapporo Japan    L Great Kusatsu   Cage Match
11-3-72    Rausu Japan    w/ Red Bastien-Mario Milano L Isamu Teranishi-Strong Kobayashi-Mighty Inoue
11-4-72    Takikawa Japan    w/ Red Bastien-Dennis Stamp L Mighty Inoue-Great Kusatsu-Tadaharu Tanaka
11-5-72    Matsumae Japan    w/ Bull Bullinski-Mario Milano L Great Kusatsu-Strong Kobayashi-Tetsunosuke Daigo
11-6-72    Morioka Japan    W Mr. Chin
11-7-72    Sendai Japan    L Great Kusatsu    Cage Match
12-11-72    Columbus Ohio    W Bob White
1-16-73    Alexandrea LA    VS George Strickland
2-28-74    New Orleans LA    W George Strickland
3-14-74    New Orleans LA    D Randy Tyler
8-9-75    San Francisco CA    L SD Jones
9-8-75    Waycross GA    VS Mr. Wrestling III
10-5-75    Portsmouth Ohio    VS Larry Hatfield
10-19-75    Portsmouth Ohio    W Jimmy Douglas
11-1-75    Jackson Ohio    w/ Jim Lancaster L Chico Garcia-Bob White on dq
11-16-75    Portsmouth Ohio    VS Chico Garcia
12-25-75    Columbus Ohio    VS Fred Curry
1-24-76    Zanesville Ohio    VS Dave Starr
3-4-76    Chattanooga TN    L Charlie Cook
4-3-76    Detroit MI    L The Canadian Wildman
5-31-76    St. Stephen NB    VS Andre Carpentier
6-18-76    Bridgewater NS    w/ Cuban Assassin-Nature Boy Nelson VS Emile Dupree-Andre Carpentier-Johnny Fargo
6-26-76    Glace Bay NS    w/ Cuban Assassin-Nature Boy Nelson VS Emile Dupree-Andre Carpentier-Chief Black Eagle
3-26-77    San Francisco CA   TV    L Pat Patterson
3-26-77    San Francisco CA    L George Wells
3-29-77    Sonora CA    VS George Wells
3-30-77    Sacramento CA    L George Wells
4-18-77    Victoria BC    W Larry Watts
4-20-77    Prince George BC    w/ Joe Palardy L Eddie Morrow-Gerry Morrow
4-25-77    Vancouver BC    w/ Jim Cook L Eddie Morrow-Gerry Morrow
5-2-77    Vancouver BC    L Eric Froelich
5-3-77    Burnaby BC    L Guy Mitchell
5-9-77    Victoria BC    L Eddie Morrow
5-10-77    Burnaby BC    L Buck Zumhofe
5-16-77    Vancouver BC    L Eddie Morrow
5-17-77    Burnaby BC    L Gerry Morrow
5-23-77    Victoria BC    L Guy Mitchell
5-24-77    Burnaby BC    L Gadabra Sahota
5-26-77    Merritt BC    VS Eddie Morrow
6-3-77    Modesto CA    VS Gerry Monti

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 16161
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
 
10/9/61            Fredericksburg, IA @ High School Gym



Happy Humphrey & Big Joe Clark vs. Wild Bill Cole & Buddy (Killer) Austin
Big Joe Clark vs. Buddy (Killer) Austin
Happy Humphrey vs. Wild Bill Cole
Dot Dotson vs. Evelyn Stevens


NEWS ARTICLE FOR 10-9-61 FREDERICKSBURG, IA

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 16161
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
7/6/61              Trenton, MO @ North Central Missouri Fairgrounds-8:15pm


Sonny Myers & Bobby Graham vs. The Alaskan & Buddy Austin
Happy Humphrey vs. Tommy O’Toole
Jessica Rogers vs. Peggy King
Bobby Graham vs. The Alaskan

 

NEWS ARTICLE FOR 7-6-61 TRENTON, MO







Date listed on original timeline; full card listd here.

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 16161
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
5/19/71            Quincy, IL @ Quincy College Gymnasium-8pm


Texas Death Match: Harley Race beat The Stomper
Steve Bolus beat Tony Rocco
Bobo Johnson beat Wee Willie Wilson
Danny Little Bear beat Buddy Austin
Bob Orton drew Rufus R. Jones


RESULTS FOR QUINCY, IL 5-19-71

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 16161
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
4/3/62              Lawler, IA @ High School Gym-8pm



Buddy (Killer) Austin & Tarzan Tyler vs. Ray Gordon & Sonny Myers
Judy Glover vs. Evelyn Stevens
Tarzan Tyler vs. Sonny Myers



NEWS ARTICLE FOR 4-3-62 LAWLER, IA




-Full card but date is already on original timeline.

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 16161
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
7/16/58            Grove City, OH @ Beulah Park



Scheduled: Gorgeous George Grant (w/Sir Charles Stewart), Frankie Talaber, Buddy (Golden Gladiator) Austin, Farmer Malcom (Samson) Brenner (w/Ma Brenner)

 
 
NEWS ARTICLE FOR GROVE CITY, OH 7-16-58

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 16161
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
2/11/60            Grove City, OH @ High School Auditorium-8pm


Buddy Austin vs. Terrible Teddy the Wrestling Bear

Oscar Verdu vs. Frankie Talaber
Tony Baillargeon vs. Gene DuBois



NEWS ARTICLE FOR 2-11-60 GROVE CITY, OH

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 16161
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
11/1/75            Jackson, OH @ Jackson Memorial Building-8:30pm


Wild Bull Curry vs. Thunderbolt Patterson
Flying Fred Curry vs. Mad Dog Zarnoss
Smasher Stone & Dapper Dan vs. The McGuire Twins
Bob White vs. Killer Buddy Austin




-adding the poster; result already listed earlier

Attachment: 110175.JPG (Downloaded 23 times)

Last edited on Sat Feb 19th, 2022 06:23 pm by One Fan Gang

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 16161
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 

11/13/75          Columbus, OH @ Veterans Memorial -8pm


Wild Bull Curry & Killer Buddy Austin vs. Thunderbolt Patterson & Bob White
8-Man Battle Royal for $2000.00: The Renegade, Smasher Stone, Mad Dog Zarnoss, Man Mountain Dean, Mississippi Rebel, Chico Garcia, Dick Griffith, Flying Fred Curry
plus 4 more bouts




Attachment: 111375.JPG (Downloaded 23 times)

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 16161
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
 
12/1/58            Springfield, OH @ Memorial Hall

Ohio tag team title: Leon Graham & Frankie Talaber (c) vs. The Diablo Brothers

Chief White Owl vs. Jimmy Grabmire
Buddy Austin vs. Bill Scholl

Attachment: 12158SPGFDOH.jpg (Downloaded 33 times)

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 16161
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 

 
11/22/62          Akron, OH @ Akron Armory-8:30pm


Killer Austin vs. Tony Manousos
Ethel Johnson & Mary Reynolds vs. Babse Wingo & Lolo LaRay
Ace Freeman vs. Gypsy Joe

Attachment: 112262AKRONOH.jpg (Downloaded 29 times)

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 16161
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
9/13/68            Santa Maria, CA @ Santa Maria Fairgrounds Convention Center


Americas title: Mil Mascaras (c) vs. Killer Buddy Austin
Leather Strap Match: Bobo Brazil vs. Freddie Blassie
Mad Dog Vachon vs. Buddy Moreno
Pedro Morales vs. El Mongol
plus 1 more bout


Attachment: 091368santamariaca.jpg (Downloaded 22 times)

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 16161
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
10/31/61     Sedalia, MO @ Convention Hall

Central States title: Buddy Austin (c) vs. Guy LaRose
Millie Stafford & Lord Littlebrook vs. Mae Goodson & Bull Brummell
Tarzan Tyler vs. Ray Gordon
Lord Littlebrook vs. Bull Brummell
Millie Stafford vs. Mae Goodson


Attachment: 103161SEDALIAMO.JPG (Downloaded 18 times)

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 16161
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 

3/3/70                   Canberra, Australia @ Manuka Oval-8:15pm

 
 
Paul Jones vs. Killer Austin
Kinji Shibuya vs. Jerry Brisco
Dominic DeNucci  vs. Mitsu Arakawa
Bobo Brazil vs. Tarzan Tyler
Donna Christantello & Vivian Vachon vs. Paula Kaye & Rita Boucher

Attachment: 030370CANBERRAAUS.JPG (Downloaded 16 times)

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 16161
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
4/25/61       Belleville, IL @ Moose Country Home-8:30pm

Taro Miyaki vs. Guy LaRose
Buddy Austin vs. Jim LaRock
Bull Brummell vs. Lord Littlebrook
Rip Hawk vs. Bob Graham

Attachment: 042561BELLEVILLEIL.jpg (Downloaded 8 times)

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 16161
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
7/24/63                 Millstone, NJ @ Millstone Show Grounds

WWWF title: Bruno Sammartino beat Prince Nero
Bobo Brazil & Miguel Perez vs. The Fabulous Kangaroos
Arnold (Golden Boy) Skaaland vs. The Shadow
Killer Austin vs. Cowboy Don Reed (Buddy Colt?)
Jack Ostermiller vs. Johnny Barend

Attachment: 072463millstonenj.JPG (Downloaded 4 times)



UltraBB 1.172 Copyright © 2007-2013 Data 1 Systems