WowBB Forums Home 
Home Search search Menu menu Not logged in - Login | Register

 Moderated by: Ron Page:    1  2  3  4  5  6  ...  Next Page Last Page  
New Topic Reply Printer Friendly
Tennessee Area Results  Rate Topic 
AuthorPost
 Posted: Thu Apr 15th, 2021 05:52 am
  PM Quote Reply
1st Post
One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 16147
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
If cman is still willing to post, here's a thread started for anything he's got for this area. We discussed it briefly in the Northwest thread and I think that and Texas was completed.


Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Thu Apr 15th, 2021 04:54 pm
  PM Quote Reply
2nd Post
cman73

 

Joined: Tue Jul 12th, 2016
Location:  
Posts: 1152
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
Sure I can do that. Sorry, work has been hectic but I’ll try to post some tomorrow. :)

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Fri Apr 16th, 2021 02:57 pm
  PM Quote Reply
3rd Post
cman73

 

Joined: Tue Jul 12th, 2016
Location:  
Posts: 1152
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
I'm going to start with Jarret's promotion on this page. I'll create a new thread with the Gulas cards.

This is going to be for the years 1978-1992, as it's the only years I'm interested in. If I have time, I can go back and add the 1977 cards, when Jarrett formed his own company.

The Memphis cards come from Jason Campbell's Prowrestlinghistory website. I think a lot of the Louisville results, Jonesboro and Tupelo either came from the PDF files at PWH, or from RANTW...I didn't document where I got them from.

Any additions and corrections are greatly appreciated.

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Fri Apr 16th, 2021 02:57 pm
  PM Quote Reply
4th Post
cman73

 

Joined: Tue Jul 12th, 2016
Location:  
Posts: 1152
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
1/2/78 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Mr. Wrestling (Dick Steinborn) beat Doug Gilbert.
Norvell Austin beat Dr. Frank (Ken Dillinger).
Frankie Laine, The Alaskan (Mike York), & David Schultz beat Tommy Gilbert, Bearcat Brown, & Robert Gibson.
Bill Dundee beat Giant Frazier.
Dennis Condrey and Phil Hickerson d. Bill Dundee and Plowboy Frazier
Jimmy Valiant beat Jerry Lawler.

1/3/78 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Jimmy Valiant vs Jerry Lawler
Phil Hickerson and Dennis Condrey, and Al Costello vs Bill Dundee, Stan Frazier and Big Red
Doug Gilbert vs Mr. Wrestling
The Alaskan vs Norvel Austin
Frankie Laine vs Robert Gibson
David Schultz vs Bearcat Brown

1/4/78 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Jimmy Valient d. Jerry Lawler DQ
Bill Dundee, Plowboy Frazier and Big Red d. Phil Hickerson and Dennis Condrey, and Al Costello DQ
Mr. Wrestling d. Doug Gilbert to win the North American Title
The Alaskan DREW Norvell Austin
Sonny King d. Robert Gibson
Bearcat Brown d. Ken Dillinger (sub David Schultz)

1/5/78 Jackson, TN - Coliseum
Jerry Lawler vs Sonny King
Phil Hickerson and Dennis Condrey vs Bill Dundee and Plowboy Frazier
Doug Gilbert vs Mr. Wrestling
Tri-State Title Match: Norvell Austin (ch) vs The Alaskan
Big Red and Robert Gibson vs David Schultz and Frankie Laine

1/6/78 Blytheville, AR - American Legion Arena
Ken Dillinger vs Robert Gibson (1 fall 30 minutes)
Bearcat Brown vs David Schultz (2/3 falls 60 minutes)
Jerry Lawler and Big Red vs Sonny King and Frankie Lane

1/7/78 Jonesboro, AR - American Legion Arena
Phil Hickerson and Dennis Condrey vs Bill Dundee and Stan Frazier
Bearcat Brown vs David Schultz
Norvell Austin vs The Alaskan


1/9/78 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Jerry Lawler (with Bill Dundee) vs. Jimmy Valiant (with Frankie Laine) in a "white flag" match.
Norvell Austin and Bill Dundee d. Phil Hickerson and Dennis Condrey to win the Southern Tag Team Titles
Mr. Wrestling d. Big Red
The Alaskan d. Robert Gibson
Doug Gilbert d. David Schultz
Frankie Lane, The Medic, and Sonny King d. Plowboy Frazier, Bearcat Brown and Ed Flukert

1/10/78 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Jimmy Valiant (with Frankie Laine) vs Jerry Lawler (with Bill Dundee) (Flag Match)
Mr. Wrestling vs Bill Dundee
Phil Hickerson and Dennis Condrey (with Al Costello) vs Norvell Austin and Big Red
Sonny King vs Bearcat Brown
Robert Gibson and Ed Flukert vs Frankie Laine and David Schultz
Doug Gilbert vs Ken Dillinger

1/11/78 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Jimmy Valiant (with Frankie Laine) vs Jerry Lawler (with Bill Dundee) (Flag Match)
Mr. Wrestling vs Bill Dundee
Phil Hickerson and Dennis Condrey (with Al Costello) vs Norvell Austin and Big Red
Sonny King vs Bearcat Brown
Doug Gilbert vs Frankie Laine
David Schultz vs Robert Gibson

1/12/78 Jackson, TN - Coliseum
Jerry Lawler vs Jimmy Valiant
Mr. Wrestling vs Terry Sawyer
Sonny King and David Schultz vs Robert Gibson and Ed Flukert
Doug Gilbert vs The Medic

1/13/78 Blytheville, AR - American Legion Arena
Big Red vs Kevin Dillinger
Robert Gibson and Bearcat Brown vs Frankie Lane and The Medic
Jerry Lawler vs Sonny King (Boxing)

1/14/78 Jonesboro, AR - American Legion Arena
Phil Hickerson and Dennis Condrey vs Bill Dundee and Norvell Austin
Big Red vs The Medic
Doug Gilbert vs Terry Sawyer
Roger Howell vs Sandy Ellis
Sonny Driver vs Steve Muslin

1/14/78 Madisonville, KY - Jr High School Gym
erry Lawler vs Sonny King
Mr. Wrestling vs Frankie Laine
Bearcat Brown and Robert Gibson vs Ken Dillinger and David Schultz

1/16/78 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Jerry Bryant & Wayne Ferris beat David Schultz & Ken Dillinger.
The Alaskan & Sonny King beat Doug Gilbert & Bearcat Brown.
Phil Hickerson & Dennis Condrey beat Big Red & Robert Gibson.
Bill Dundee beat Frankie Laine.
Mr. Wrestling beat Norvell Austin.
Jerry Lawler beat Jimmy Valiant in a "submission" match.

1/17/78 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Jerry Lawler vs Frankie Laine
Bill Dundee and Norvel Austin vs Phil Hickerson and Dennis Condrey
Mr. Wrestling vs Sonny King
Big Red and Robert Gibson vs The Medics
Doug Gilbert vs The Alaskan
Bearcat Brown vs Ken Dillinger

1/18/78 Evansville, IN - Coliseum (Cancelled due to weather)

1/19/78 Jackson, TN - Coliseum
Jerry Lawler vs Jimmy Valiant
Mr. Wrestling vs The Alaskan
The Medics vs Jerry Bryant and Bearcat Brown
Doug Gilbert vs Ken Dillinger
Steve Jackson vs Sonny Driver

1/20/78 Blytheville, AR - American Legion Arena
Sonny Driver vs Steve Jackson
The Alaskan and Frankie Lane vs Doug Gilbert and Jerry Bryant
Jerry Lawler vs Sonny King (boxing)
Battle Royal with above participants

1/23/78 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Steve Jackson vs. Roger Howell.
Sonny King vs. Robert Gibson.
Big Red & Bearcat Brown beat Dennis Condrey & Phil Hickerson.
Mr. Wrestling vs. Plowboy Frazier.
Bill Dundee & Norvell Austin beat Jim White & Frankie Laine.
Jerry Lawler NC Jimmy Valiant in a "hair vs. hair" match.
---Note: Fans rioted due to main event result causing $2,000 damage.

1/24/78 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Jerry Lawler vs Jimmy Valiant
Bill Dundee and Norvel Austin vs Frankie Lane and Jim White
Mr. Wrestling vs Bearcat Brown
Phil Hickerson and Dennis Condrey vs Plowboy Frazier and Big Red
Sonny King vs Robert Gibson
Steve Jackson vs Jimmy Pruitt

1/25/78 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Jerry Lawler vs Frankie Laine (Submission Match)
Bill Dundee and Norvell Austin vs Phil Hickerson and Dennis Condrey
Mr. Wrestling vs Plowboy Frazier
Robert Gibson and Doug Gilbert vs The Alaskan and Jim White
Sonny King vs Big Red
Steve Jackson vs Jimmy Pruitt

1/26/78 Jackson, TN - Coliseum
Jerry Lawler vs Mr. Wrestling (Southern Title vs North American Title)
The Medics vs Plowboy Frazier and Jerry Bryant
Sonny King vs Doug Gilbert
Jim White vs Roger Howell
Bearcat Brown vs Ken Dillinger

1/29/78 Owensboro, KY - Sports Center
Roger Howell vs Steve JAckson
Al Costello vs Jimmy Pruitt
Big Red vs Sonny King
Frankie Lane vs Mr. Wrestling
Bill Dundee and Plowboy Frazier vs Phil Hickerson and Dennis Condrey
12 Man Battle Royal with above participants

1/30/78 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Norvell Austin d. Doug Gilbert
Big Red d. The Medic
Frankie Laine d. Robert Gibson
The Interns (sub Tommy Gilbert and Armand Hussein) d. Phil Hickerson & Dennis Condrey
Bill Dundee d. Sonny King
Jerry Lawler beat Mr. Wrestling to win the North American Title.

1/31/78 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Jerry Lawler vs Frankie Laine (Submission Match)
Bill Dundee and Norvell Austin vs Phil Hickerson and Dennis Condrey
Mr. Wrestling vs Plowboy Frazier
Big Red and Robert Gibson vs Jim White and The Medic
Sonny King vs Doug Gilbert
Steve Jackson vs Jimmy Pruitt

2/1/78 Evansville, IN - Coliseum (many no-shows and small crowd due to weather)
Jerry Lawler d. Jimmy Valiant (Submission Match)
Bill Dundee d. Frankie Laine
Mr. Wrestling d. Roger Howell (Sub Norvell Austin)
Phil Hickerson and Dennis Condrey d. Robert Gibson and Doug Gilbert
Plowboy Frazier vs Ken Dillinger (no-shows)
Sonny King d. Jimmy Pruitt (sub Big Red)
Steve Jackson (no-show) vs Jimmy Pruitt

2/2/78 Jackson, TN - Coliseum
--14 Man Battle Royal $1000 to winner
Al Costello (mgr of Dennis Condrey and Phil Hickerson) vs Ken Ramey (mgr of Plowboy Frazier and Big Red)
Mr. Wrestling vs Bearcat Brown
The Medics vs Doug Gilbert and Jim Pruitt
Sandy Ellis vs Sonny Driver


2/3/78 Blytheville, AR - American Legion Arena
Norvell Austin and Doug Gilbert vs Ken Dillinger and The Red Shadow
Bill Dundee vs Mr. Wrestling
Jerry Lawler vs Sonny King

2/5/78 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Bill Dundee & The Intern (Jim Starr) beat Phil Hickerson & Dennis Condrey.
Frankie Laine & Sonny King beat Stan Frazier & Robert Gibson.
Len Shelley beat The Red Shadow.
Norvell Austin beat Jimmy Pruitt.
Pat O’Connor beat Doug Gilbert.
Jerry Lawler beat Jimmy Valiant.

2/7/78 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Bill Dundee & Norvill Austin beat Frankie Laine & Mr. Wrestling,
Len Shelly beat Robert Gibson,
Jerry Lawler beat Jimmy Valiant (lumberjack match)
The Interns (Jim Starr and Tom Andrews) beat Phil Hickerson & Dennis Condry.
Sonny King vs Plowboy Frazier

2/8/78 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Jerry Lawler vs Jimmy Valiant
Bill Dundee and Norvell Austin vs Dennis Condrey and Phil Hickerson
Plowboy Frazier vs Frankie Laine
Mr. Wrestling vs Len Shelley
Ken Dillinger vs Terry Sawyer
Sonny King vs Robert Gibson


2/9/78 Jackson, TN - Coliseum
Phil Hickerson and Dennis Condrey vs Jerry Lawler and Terry Sawyer
Bearcat Brown vs John King
Len Shelley vs The Red Shadow
El Flukert vs Jimmy Pruitt

2/10/78 Blytheville, AR - American Leagion Arena
Danny Davis vs Len Shelley
Sonny King and Frankie Lane vs Giant Frazier and Terry Sawyer
Bill Dundee vs Norvell Austin

2/11/78 Madisonville, KY - Jr High School Gym
Jerry Lawler vs Sonny King
Frankie Laine and The Red Shadow vs Norvel Austin and Giant Frazier
Dr. Frank vs Robert Gibson


2/12/78 Owensboro, KY - Sports Center
Al Costello vs Robert Gibson
Dr. Frank vs Plowboy Frazier
Bobby Bold Eagle vs Sonny King
Bearcat Brown vs Frankie Lane
Bill Dundee and Norvell Austin vs Phil Hickerson and Dennis Condrey
Battle Royal with above Participants


2/13/78 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Bill Dundee NC Norvell Austin.
Phil Hickerson & Dennis Condrey beat The Intern & Bill Dundee.
Sonny King beat Kojak (Len Shelly).
Frankie Laine & Steve Jackson beat Plowboy Frazier & Robert Gibson.
Terry Sawyer beat The Red Shadow.
Jerry Lawler beat Jimmy Valiant.

2/14/78 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Jerry Lawler vs Jimmy Valiant
Bill Dundee vs Norvell Austin
Phil Hickerson and Dennis Condrey (w/Al Costello) vs The Interns ($5,000 at stake)
Mr. Wrestling vs Len Shelley
Stan Frazier and Robert Gibson vs Sonny King and Frankie Laine

2/15/78 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Phil Hickerson and Dennis Condrey (w/Al Costello) vs The Interns (w/Ken Ramey)
Jerry Lawler vs Mr. Wrestling
Bill Dundee vs Sonny King
Stan Frazier and Robert Gibson vs Frankie Laine and Steve Jackson
Len Shelley vs The Red Shadow

2/16/78 Jackson, TN - Coliseum
Phil Hickerson and Dennis Condrey (w/Al Costello) vs Bill Dundee and Robert Gibson
Terry Sawyer vs Mr. Wrestling
Len Shelley vs Frankie Laine
Roger Howell vs Steve Jackson


2/17/78 Blytheville, AR - American Legion Arena
Jimmy Pruitt vs Steve Jackson
Mr. Wrestling and Frankie Lane vs Giant Frazier
Jerry Lawler vs Sonny King (boxing)

2/19/78 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Sonny King, The Red Shadow, & Frankie Laine d. Bearcat Brown, Kojak, & Roger Howell.
Lord Littlebrook (sub Cowboy Lang) d. Little Tokyo
The Intern (Jim Starr) vs. Robert Gibson.
Plowboy Frazier & Terry Sawyer beat Phil Hickerson & Dennis Condrey to win vacant Southern Tag Team Titles
Bill Dundee beat Norvell Austin.
Jerry Lawler beat Jimmy Valiant (Southern Title vs $5,000)


2/21/78 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Jerry Lawler vs Jimmy Valiant
Phil Hickerson and Dennis Condrey vs The Interns (Loser of fall, loses Hair or Mask)
Bill Dundee vs Norvell Austin (Texas Death Match)
Cowboy Lang vs Little Tokyo
Sonny King vs Len Shelley
Plowboy Frazier vs Frankie Laine

2/22/78 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Phil Hickerson and Dennis Condrey vs The Interns (Loser of Fall, Loses Hair or Mask)
Bill Dundee vs Norvell Austin
Jimmy Valiant vs Plowboy Frazier
Len Shelley and Terry Sawyer vs The Red Shadow and Jimmy Pruitt
Steve Jackson vs Roger Howell

2/23/78 Charleston, MS - High School Gym
Norvell Austin vs Bill Dundee
Little Tokyo vs Cowboy Lang
Plowboy Frazier vs Sonny King
The Intern #1 vs Jim Starr

2/24/78 Blytheville, AR - American Legion Arena
--no matches due to bad weather--

2/27/78 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Jerry Lawler vs Jimmy Valiant (Valiant's $5,000 vs Southern Title)
Bill Dundee vs Jim Starr
Phil Hickerson and Dennis Condrey vs Sonny King and Norvell Austin (Loser Leaves Louisville)
Terry Sawyer vs Mr. Wrestling
Plowboy Frazier and Len Shelley vs Steve Kyle and Frankie Laine


2/28/78 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Len Shelley d. Mr. Wrestling
Jim Starr vs Steve Kyle
Jos LeDuc d. Roger Howell
Bill Dundee NC Norvell Austin
Steve Kyle and Terry Sawyer d. Phil Hickerson and Dennis Condrey
Jerry Lawler d. Jimmy Valiant


3/1/78 Evansville, IN -- Coliseum
Jerry Lawler vs Jimmy Valiant
Bill Dundee and Plowboy Frazier vs Jim Starr and Norvell Austin
Mr. Wrestling vs Terry Sawyer
Len Shelly vs Frankie Lane
Steve Kyle vs Steve Jackson

3/3/78 Blytheville, AR - American Legion Arena
Jimmy Pruitt vs The Red Shadow
Bearcat Brown vs Steve Jackson
Bill Dundee and Giant Frazier vs Norvell Austin and Jim Starr
Battle Royal with above participants

3/4/78 Clarksdale, MS - City Auditorium Attendance: 800
Al Costello vs Sonny Driver
Len Shelley vs Bearcat Brown
Jerry Lawler d. Jim Starr
Steve Kyle vs Frankie Laine
--plus an 8 man tag, most likely featuring all the above.

3/5/78 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Steve Kyle d. Red Shadow
Frankie Laine drew Steve JAckson
Len Shelley d. Jim Starr
Terry Sawyer d. Darth Vader
Norvel Austin and Sonny King d. Bill Dundee and Rick Gibson
Jerry Lawler d. Jimmy Valiant

3/7/78 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Jerry Lawler vs Jimmy Valiant (Lawler's Southern Title vs Valiant's Jewelry)
Bill Dundee and Plowboy Frazier vs Jim Starr and Norvell Austin
Jos LeDuc vs Roger Howell
Sonny King vs Len Shelley
Jean Louie vs Terry Sawyer
Mr. Wrestling vs Steve Kyle

3/8/78 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Jerry Lawler d. Jimmy Valiant (Title vs $5,000)
Bill Dundee, Stan Frazier and Len Shelley NC Jim Starr, Sonny King and Norvell Austin
Terry Sawyer d. Danny Davis
Steve Jackson d. Wayne Farris (Sub Steve Kyle)
Roger Howell d. Sonny Driver (sub Jean Louie)

3/10/78 Blytheville, AR
The Inferno vs Jimmy Pruitt
Darth Vader vs Terry Sawyer
Bill Dundee and Bearcat Brown vs Norvell Austin and Jim Starr

3/11/78 Madisonville, KY - Jr High Gym
Bill Dundee and Terry Sawyer vs Jim Starr and Norvel Austin
Danny Davis vs Bearcat Brown
Steve Jackson vs Roger Howell

3/13/78 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Jos LeDuc beat Don Kernodle.
Mr. Seki d. Len Shelley
Darth Vader beat Roger Howell.
Steve Kyle d. Steve Jackson
Terry Sawyer beat Jim Starr via DQ.
Jerry Lawler beat Jos LeDuc via DQ.
Jerry Lawler & Bill Dundee beat Sonny King & Norvell Austin.

3/14/78 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Jerry Lawler vs Jos LeDuc
--Ron Slinker will do a Karate Demonstration--
Sonny King and Norvell Austin vs Bill Dundee and Steve Kyle
Lumberjack Dupree vs Jim Starr
Terry Sawyer vs Darth Vader
Len Shelley vs The Inferno
Mr. Seki vs Roger Howell

3/15/78 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Jerry Lawler vs Sonny King
Bill Dundee vs Norvell Austin (7 foot chain attached to ankles)
---Ron Slinker to do a live Karate Demonstration--
Jim Starr, Mr. Seki, and The Inferno vs Steve Kyle, Len Shelley and Roger Howell
Darth Vader vs Terry Sawyer
Jimmy Pruitt vs Bearcat Brown

3/16/78 Jackson, TN - Coliseum
Jerry Lawler vs Sonny King
Bill Dundee vs Norvell Austin (chain gang match)
Jim Starr, Steve Jackson and Mr. Seki vs Steve Kyle, Len Shelley and Roger Howell
Darth Vader vs Terry Sawyer
Jimmy Pruitt vs Bearcat Brown

3/17/78 Blytheville, AR
Darth Vader vs Jimmy Pruitt
Len Shelley vs Mr. Seki
Roger Howell vs Ron Slinker
Jerry Lawler vs Jim Starr

3/18/78 Jonesboro, AR - American Legion Arena
Bill Dundee vs Sonny King
Ron Slinker vs Jimmy Pruitt
Mr. Seki (Mr. Pogo) vs Len Shelley
Steve Kyle vs Don Cox

3/20/78 Memphis, TN - Mid South Coliseum
Terry Sawyer d. Al Costello
Ron Slinker d. Roger Howell
Mr. Seki d. Bearcat Brown
Len Shelley and Steve Kyle d. Jim Starr and Norvell Austin DQ
Bill Dundee d. Jimmy Valiant
Jerry Lawler d. Jos LeDuc DQ

3/21/78 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Jerry Lawler vs Ron Slinker (wrestling vs karate)
Jimmy Valiant vs Bill Dundee
Jim Starr and Norvell Austin vs Len Shelley and Steve Kyle
Mr. Seki vs Wayne Farris
Terry Sawyer vs Al Costello

3/22/78 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Jerry Lawler and Bill Dundee d. Jos LeDuc (sub Jimmy Valiant) and Sonny King
Len Shelley d. Wayne Farris (sub Jos LeDuc)
Ron Slinker d. Jim Pruitt (sub Don Cox) (Karate Exhibition)
Mr. Seki (sub Jim Starr) and Norvell Austin d. Steve Kyle and Roger Howell
Mr. Seki DREW Terry Sawyer

3/23/78 Jackson, TN - Coliseum
Jerry Lawler vs Ron Slinker
Sonny King and Norvell Austin vs Bill Dundee and Steve Kyle
Mr. Seki vs Len Shelley
Jim Starr vs Terry Sawyer
Al Costello vs Wayne Farris

3/24/78 Blytheville, AR
Al Costello vs Terry Sawyer
Mr. Seki vs Steve Kyle
Len Shelley vs Norvell Austin
Jerry Lawler vs Sonny King

3/27/78 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Len Shelley beat Al Costello.
Ron Slinker beat Tommy Gilbert.
Jos LeDuc d. Plowboy Frazier
Rocky Johnson & Bill Dundee beat Sonny King & Norvell Austin.
Steve Kyle & Terry Sawyer beat The Black Demon & Mr. Seki.
Jerry Lawler beat Jimmy Valiant.

3/28/78 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Jerry Lawler vs Jos LeDuc
Jimmy Valiant vs Bill Dundee
Jim Starr and Norvel Austin vs Steve Kyle and Bearcat Brown
Ron Slinker vs Terry Sawyer (Wrestling vs Karate)
Mr. Seki vs Len Shelley
Tommy Gilbert vs Al Costello

3/29/78 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Jerry Lawler vs Jos LeDuc
Jimmy Valiant vs Bill Dundee
Sonny King and Norvell Austin vs Steve Kyle and Len Shelley
Ron Slinker vs Roger Howell (Karate vs Wrestling)
Al Costello and Mr. Seki vs Terry Sawyer and Wayne Farris

3/30/78 Jackson, TN - Coliseum
Jerry Lawler vs Jimmy Valiant
Bill Dundee and Steve Kyle vs Sonny King and Norvell Austin (No Disqualifications)
Ron Slinker vs Roger Howell (Karate vs Wrestling)
Jim Starr vs Len Shelley
Mr. Seki vs Terry Sawyer

3/31/78 Blytheville, AR
Bearcat Brown vs Roger Howell
Black Panther vs Giant Frazier
Jerry Lawler and Steve Kyle vs Sonny King and Norvell Austin

4/1/78 Jonesboro, AR
Ron Slinker vs Jerry Lawler
Plowboy Frazier vs The Inferno
Bobby Eaton vs Len Shelley
Darth Vader vs Tommy Gilbert

4/2/78 Owensboro, KY - Sports Center
Red Shadow vs Roger Howell
Bearcat Brown vs Jim Starr
Len Shelley and Steve Kyle vs Sonny King and Norvell Austin
Bill Dundee vs Jimm Valiant

4/3/78 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Kojak, Jerry Bryant, Roger Howell, & Bearcat Brown vs. Darth Vader, Ed Flukert, Al Costello, & Danny Davis.
Steve Kyle vs. The Black Panther.
Mr. Seki & Norvell Austin vs. Tommy Gilbert & Plowboy Frazier.
Jimmy Valiant vs. Bill Helm.
Bill Dundee vs. Jos LeDuc.
Jerry Lawler vs. Ron Slinker.
Jerry Lawler won Battle Royal.

4/4/78 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Jerry Lawler vs Jimmy Valiant (No Time Limit, No DQ)
Jos LeDuc vs Plowboy Frazier
Bill Dundee and Steve Kyle vs Sonny King and Norvell Austin
Ron Slinker vs Tommy Gilbert (Karate vs Wrestling)
Al Costello vs Len Shelley
Bobby Eaton vs Mr. Seki

4/5/78 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Jos LeDuc (w/Sonny King) vs Jerry Lawler (w/Steve Kyle)
Jimmy Valiant vs Bill Dundee (No Time Limit, No DQ)
Plowboy Frazier and Tommy Gilbert vs Sonny King and Norvell Austin
Ron Slinker vs Len Shelley (Karate vs Wrestling)
Steve Kyle vs Mr. Seki
Al Costello vs Bobby Eaton

4/6/78 Jackson, TN - Coliseum
--10 Man Jackpot Battle Royal, Each man puts up $100
Jerry Lawler vs Ron Slinker
Mr. Seki vs Tommy Gilbert
Plowboy Frazier vs Bobby Eaton
Danny Davis vs Sonny Driver
Al Costello vs Roger Howell

4/7/78 Blytheville, AR
Darth Vader vs Roger Howell
Bearcat Brown vs Danny Davis
Sonny King and Norvell Austin vs Tommy Gilbert and Steve Kyle

4/10/78 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Jerry Bryant beat Frank Dalton.
Norvell Austin drew Kojak.
Steve Kyle, Tommy Gilbert, & Bearcat Brown beat Danny Davis, Al Costello, & El Diablo (Wayne Farris).
Jean Louie d. Bill Dundee
Jerry Lawler beat Ron Slinker.
Sonny King beat Jimmy Valiant via DQ.

4/11/78 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Bill Dundee and Jimmy Valiant vs Jos LeDuc and Sonny King
Ron Slinker (w/Mr. Seki) vs Tommy Gilbert (w/Jerry Lawler)
Steve Kyle vs Norvell Austin
Jean Louie vs Roger Howell
Mr. Seki and Al Costello vs Len Shelley and Frank Dalton

4/12/78 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Jerry Lawler d. Ron Slinker
Bill Dundee and Steve Kyle d. Norvell Austin and Sonny King DQ
Jos Leduc d. Tommy Gilbert
John Louie d. Frank Dalton
Al Costello and John Louie (sub for Mr. Seiki) d. Len Shelley and Wayne Ferris (sub for the Brute)

4/13/78 Jackson, TN - Coliseum
Jerry Lawler and Bill Dundee vs Jos LeDuc and Sonny King
Ron Slinker vs Tommy Gilbert
Norvell Austin vs Steve Kyle
Jean Louie vs Len Shelley
Frank Dalton vs Mr. Seki

4/14/78 Blytheville, AR
Bearcat Brown vs Ed Flukert
Al Costello vs Wayne Farris
Sonny King vs Steve Kyle
Jerry Lawler vs Jos LeDuc

4/16/78 Madisonvilly, KY - Jr High School Gym
Jerry Lawler vs Jimmy Valiant
Bill Dundee and Steve Kyle vs Jos LeDuc and Sonny King
Norvel Austin vs Tommy Gilbert

4/16/78 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Bill Dundee and Jimmy Valiant vs Sonny King and Jos LeDuc (2 out of 3 falls)
Jerry Lawler and Tommy Gilbert vs Ron Slinker and Mr. Seki
Steve Kyle vs Norvell Austin (No Disqualifications)
Chief Bold Eagle vs Jean Louie
Len Shelley vs Frank Dalton
Bearcat Brown vs El Diablo

4/17/78 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Pete Austin beat Bobby Bold Eagle.
Kojak beat Frank Dalton.
Jerry Bryant beat El Diablo.
Steve Kyle & Tommy Gilbert beat Ron Slinker & Al Costello.
John Louie won a 12-man "elimination" match defeating Al Costello, Bobby Bold Eagle, El Diablo, Frank Dalton,
Jerry Bryant, Jerry Lawler, Len Shelley, Norvell Austin, Ron Slinker, Steve Kyle and Tommy Gilbert
Bill Dundee & Jimmy Valiant beat Sonny King & Jos LeDuc.
John Louie beat Jerry Lawler.

4/19/78 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Jerry Lawler vs Jimmy Valiant
Jos LeDuc vs Bill Dundee
Ron Slinker vs Tommy Gilbert
Sonny King and Norvell Austin vs Steve Kyle and Frank Dalton
Jean Louie and Chief Bold Eagle
Len Shelley vs Al Costello

4/20/78 Jackson, TN - Coliseum
Jerry Lawler and Bill Dundee vs Jos LeDuc and Jean Louie (w/Sonny King) (2 out of 3 falls)
Tommy Gilbert and Steve Kyle vs Ron Slinker and Norvell Austin
Len Shelley vs El Diablo
Bearcat Brown vs Al Costello

4/21/78 Blytheville, AR
Ron Slinker vs Steve Kyle
Al Costello and Frank Dalton vs Len Shelley and Jerry Bryant
Bill Dundee vs Sonny King
Battle Royal with above participants

4/24/78 Memphis, TN - Mid South Coliseum
Jim Rae d. Frank Dalton
Jerry Bryant DREW Len Shelley
Plowboy Frazier d. The MAsked Marvel
Steve Kyle and Tommy Gilbert d. Ron Slinker and Norvell Austin DQ
Jerry Lawler d. Jean Louie
Bill Dundee and Jimmy Valiant d. Jos LeDuc and Sonny King

4/25/78 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Bill Dundee, Jimmy Valiant, and Jerry Lawler vs Jos LeDuc, Jean Louie and Sonny King
Tommy Gilbert vs Ron Slinker
Norvell Austin vs Steve Kyle ($1000 Appearance Bond on Norvell Austin)
Len Shelley vs The Masked Marvel #2
Jim Ray vs Frank Dalton

4/26/78 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Jerry Lawler and Bill Dundee vs Jean Louie and Jos LeDuc (w/Sonny King)
Tommy Gilbert vs Ron Slinker
Norvell Austin and Sonny King vs Steve Kyle and Jim Ray
Len Shelley vs El Diablo
Frank Dalton vs Bearcat Brown

4/27/78 Jackson, TN - Coliseum
Jos LeDuc and Jean Louie vs Jerry Lawler and Bill Dundee (Sonny King handcuffed)
Plowboy Frazier vs Ron Slinker
Tommy Gilbert and Steve Kyle vs The Masked Marvels
Len Shelley vs Jerry Bryant

4/28/78 Blytheville, AR
Ron Slinker vs Steve Kyle
Tommy Gilbert and Bill Dundee vs Sonny King and Norvell Austin
plus more..

5/1/78 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Steve Kyle beat Norvell Austin via countout
Tommy Gilbert beat Jim White.
Ron Slinker drew Plowboy Frazier.
Kojak beat Frank Dalton.
Jerry Bryant beat El Diablo.
Bill Dundee, Jimmy Valiant, & Jerry Lawler NC Jos LeDuc, John Louie, & Sonny King.

5/2/78 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Wayne Ferris vs Frank Dalton
Ron Slinker vs Len Shelley
Tommy Gilbert vs Jim White
Steve Kyle vs Norvell Austin
Bill Dundee, Jerry Lawler and Jimmy Valiant vs Jean Louie, Jos LeDuc and Sonny King

5/3/78 Evansville, IN - Colisem
Jim White vs. Bearcat Brown
Tommy Gilbert & Kojak(Len Shelley)vs. Ron Slinker & Frank Dalton (Gene Stevens)
Norvel Austin vs. Steve Kyle
John Louie (w/mgr. Sonny king) vs. Ployboy Frazier
Bill Dundee & Jimmy Valiant vs. Joe LeDuc & Sonny King

5/4/78 Jackson, TN - Coliseum
Jerry Lawler and Bill Dundee vs Jos LeDuc and Jean Louie (w/Sonny King)
Steve Kyle vs Norvell Austin
Tommy Gilbert and Len Shelley vs Ron Slinker and Jim White
Jim Ray vs El Diablo

5/5/78 Blytheville, AR
Jerry Bryant vs Mike Boyer
Len Shelley vs Ron Slinker
Bill Dundee and Steve Kyle vs SOnny King and Norvell Austin

5/8/78 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Mike Hendricks beat Frank Dalton.
Jerry Bryant & Lord Littlebrook beat Jim White & Hillbilly Pete.
Frankie Laine & Mike Boyer beat Tommy Gilbert & Kojak.
Porkchop Cash beat Ron Slinker.
Steve Kyle beat Norvell Austin. (lumberjack match)
Lord Littlebrook won a "pole battle royal." - defeated all participants on card
Jerry Lawler, Jimmy Valiant, & Bill Dundee beat Sonny King, Jos LeDuc, & John Louie.

5/9/78 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Bearcat Brown vs Bill Ryalls
Ron Slinker and Gorgeous George, Jr. vs Len Shelley and Mike Hendrick
Steve Kyle vs Norvell Austin
Jos LeDuc and Jean Louie vs Bill Dundee and Jimmy Valiant
Tommy Gilbert vs Gorgeous George, Jr.

5/10/78 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Bill Dundee and Jimmy Valiant vs Jean Louie and Jos LeDuc (Eddie Marlin ref)
Steve Kyle vs Norvell Austin
Gorgeous George, Jr. vs Mike Hendricks
Ron Slinker and Jim White vs Tommy Gilbert and Len Shelley
El Diablo vs Chief Bold Eagle

5/11/78 Jackson, TN - Coliseum
Jerry Lawler vs Gorgeous George, Jr.
Tommy Gilbert and Jerry Bryant vs Frankie Laine and Mike Boyer (w/Gorgeous George, Jr.)
Bobby Lyons vs Mike Hendricks
El Diablo vs Jim Ray
Roger Howell vs Sonny Driver

5/11/78 Lexington, KY - Rupp Arena
--22 Man Battle Royal--
Bill Dundee and Jimmy Valiant vs Jos LeDuc and Sonny King
Jerry Lawler vs Gorgeous George, Jr.
Frankie Laine and Mike Boyette vs Tommy Gilbert and Porkchop Cash
Steve Kyle vs Norvell Austin
Giant Frazier, Len Shelley, Bearcat Brown and Len Denton vs Frank Dalton, El Diablo, Jim White and Ron Slinker
Lord Roger Littlebrook vs Hillbilly Pete
Jean Louie vs Mike Hendricks

5/12/78 Blytheville, AR - American Legion Arena
Sonny King and Norvel Austin vs Porkchop Cash and Plowboy Frazier (2/3 falls 60 minutes)
Tim White and Hillbilly Pete vs Lynn Dorton and Lord Littlebrook (1 fall 30 minutes)
Hillbilly Pete vs Lord Littlebrook (1 fall 30 minutes)
Tim White vs Lynn Dorton (1 fall 30 minutes)

5/14/78 Owensboro, KY - Sports Center
Frankie Lane vs Steve Kyle
Hillbilly Pete vs Lord Littlebrook
Gorgeous George, Jr. vs Tommy Gilbert
Bill Dundee and Jimmy Valiant vs Sonny King and Norvell Austin

5/15/78 Memphis, TN - Coliseum
Kojak beat The Red Shadow.
Lord Littlebrook beat Little John.
Ron Slinker beat Mike Hendricks.
Tommy Gilbert beat Bill Ryalis.
Steve Kyle beat Norvell Austin.
Porkchop Cash & Rocky Johnson beat Frankie Laine & Mike Boyer.
Jos LeDuc, John Louie, & Sonny King beat Jerry Lawler, Jimmy Valiant, & Bill Dundee.

5/16/78 Louisville, KY - Gardens
--Triple Chance Battle Royal $5,000 to winner
Jerry Lawler vs Sonny King (Dog Fight Match, No Referee)
Bill Dundee and Jimmy Valiant vs Jean Louie and Jos LeDuc
Steve Kyle vs Norvell Austin (Taped Fist Match)
Frankie Laine and Mike Boyer (w/Gorgeous George, Jr.) vs Porkchop Cash and Tommy Gilbert
Gorgeous George, Jr. vs Mike Hendricks
Chief Bold Eagle, Len Shelley, Roger Howell, and Bearcat Brown vs Bill Ryalls, El Diablo, Jim White, and Ron Slinker
Lord Littlebrook vs Hillbilly Pete

5/17/78 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
--10 foot pole battle royal for 1978 Cadillac
Jos LeDuc vs Bill Dundee (Tag Team Belts at Stake)
Steve Kyle vs Norvel Austin (Lumberjack Match)
Gorgeous George vs Tommy Gilbert
Bearcat Brown and Mike Hendricks vs Ron Slinker and Bill Ryalls
Hillbilly Pete vs Lord Littlebrook
Jean Louis vs Len Shelley

5/18/78 Henderson, KY
Ten man $1000 pole battle royal
Bill Dundee vs Lumberjack Jos LeDuc
Steve Kyle & Tommy Gilbert vs Norvell Austin & Jean Louie
Tommy Gilbert & Hillbilly Pete vs Jim White & Lord Littlebrook
Lord Littlebrook vs Hillbilly Pete
Bearcat Brown vs Jim White

5/18/78 Jackson, TN - Coliseum
Jerry Lawler vs Sonny King
Porkchop Cash vs Gorgeous George, Jr.
Frankie Laine and Mike Boyer (w/Gorgeous George) vs Plowboy Frazier and Wayne Farris
Ron Slinker vs Len Shelley
Mike Hendricks vs Bill Ryalls

5/19/78 Blytheville, AR
Mike Hendricks vs Norvell Austin
Frankie Lane and MIke Boyette vs Len Shelley and Wayne Farris
Jerry Lawler vs Gorgeous George, Jr.

5/20/78 Madisonville, KY - Jr HS Gym
Bill Dundee, Steve Kyle, Len Shelley, Mike Hendricks and Little John vs Jos LeDuc and Jean Louie, Ron Slinker, Jim White and Lord Littlebrook
Jos LeDuc and Jean Louie vs Bill Dundee and Steve Kyle
Lord Littlebrook vs Little John
Len Shelley vs Ron Slinker
Mike Hendricks vs Jim White

5/22/78 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Wayne Ferris beat Mike Hendricks.
Tommy Gilbert beat Dan Davis.
Kojak beat Ron Slinker.
Norvell Austin beat Steve Kyle.
Rocky Johnson & Porkchop Cash beat Mike Royer & Frankie Laine.
Bill Dundee beat Sonny King via DQ.
Jos LeDuc & John Louie NC Jimmy Valiant & Jerry Lawler. -- Southern Tag Team Titles Held Up

5/23/78 Louisville, KY - Louisville Gardens
Jos LeDuc and Jean Louie vs Jerry Lawler and Jimmy Valiant
Frankie Lane and Mike Bowyer vs Porkchop Cash and Len Shelley
Gorgeous George, Jr. vs Bearcat Brown
Mike Hendricks vs El Diablo
Chief Bold Eagle vs Danny Davis

5/24/78 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Jos LeDuc and Jean Louie vs Jerry Lawler and Bill Dundee
Frankie Lane and Mike Bowyer vs Porkchop Cash and Tommy Gilbert
Norvel Austin vs Steve Kyle
El Diablo vs Mike Hendricks
Roger Howell vs Chief Bold Eagle

5/25/78 Jackson, TN - Coliseum
--12 Man Elimination Tag Match--
Jerry Lawler and Porkchop Cash vs Frankie Laine and Mike Boyer (Gorgeous George, Jr. barred from ringside)
Sonny King vs Tommy Gilbert
Ron Slinker vs Mike Hendricks
Bill Ryalls vs Jerry Bryant
Danny Davis vs Roger Howell

5/26/78 Blytheville, AR
El Diablo vs Mike Hendricks
Norvell Austin vs Steve Kyle
Frankie Lane and Mike Boyer vs Jerry Lawler and Porkchop Cash

5/29/78 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Norvell Austin pinned Ron Slinker.
Don Fargo beat Tommy Gilbert.
Wayne Ferris drew Kojak.
Rocky Johnson & Bill Dundee beat Sonny King & Gorgeous George, Jr.
Porkchop Cash & Steve Kyle beat Frankie Laine & Mike Boyer.
Jerry Lawler & Jimmy Valiant beat Jos LeDuc & John Louie via DQ to win the held up Southern Tag Team Titles

5/30/78 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Sonny King vs Jimmy Valiant (lights out)
Jos LeDuc and Jean Louie vs Bill Dundee and Jimmy Valiant
Don Fargo and Ron Garfield vs Porkchop Cash and Steve Kyle
Ron Slinker vs Len Shelley
Bill Ryalls vs Wayne Farris

5/31/78 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Jimmy Valiant d. Sonny King (Lights Out Match)
Bill Dundee and Jimmy Valiant d. Jos LeDuc and Jean Louie DQ
Porkchop Cash and Steve Kyle d. Ron Slinker and Danny Davis (sub Don Fargo and Ron Garfield)
Len Shelley d. Ron Slinker DQ
Wayne Ferris d. Chief Bold Eagle (sub Bill Ryalls)

6/1/78 Jackson, TN - Coliseum
Jerry Lawler and Jimmy Valiant vs Sonny King and Gorgeous George, Jr.
Frankie Laine vs Tommy Gilbert
Don Fargo and Ron Garfield (w/Las Vegas Louie) vs Len Shelley and Wayne Farris
Mike Boyer vs Mike Hendricks

6/2/78 Blytheville, AR
Norvell Austin vs Wayne Farris
Mike Hendricks vs Sonny King
Len Shelley and Bearcat Brown vs Frankie Lane and Mike Boyer
Jerry Lawler vs Jean Louie

6/5/78 in Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Jerry Bryant beat Mike Hendricks.
Hans Schroeder & The Assassin beat Kojak & Steve Kyle.
Porkchop Cash beat Norvell Austin via DQ.
Frankie Lane and Mike Boyer d. Tommy Gilbert and Bearcat Brown
Jimmy Valiant, Rocky Johnson, & Bill Dundee beat John Louie, Sonny King, & Gorgeous George Jr.
Jos LeDuc beat Jerry Lawler via DQ.
Jerry Lawler won a battle royal

6/6/78 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Jos LeDuc vs Jerry Lawler
Rocky Johnson vs Sonny King
Gorgeous George, Frankie Lane, and Mike Bowyer vs Jimmy Valiant and Bill Dundee
Porkchop Cash and Tommy Gilbert vs Don Fargo and Norvell Austin
Jean Louie vs Steve Kyle
Mike Hendricks vs Wayne Ferris

6/7/78 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
--2 Ring 20 man Battle Royal
Jerry Lawler & Jimmy Valiant, Bill Dundee vs Jos LeDuc, Sonny King, and Jean Louie
Rocky Johnson vs Gorgeous George, Jr.
Dan Fargo and Norvel Austin vs Tommy Gilbert vs Porkchop Cash
Mike Bowyer and Frankie Lane (w/Gorgeous George, Jr.) vs Steve Kyle and Len Shelley
Bearcat Brown vs The Assassin
Wayne Ferris vs Mike Hendricks

6/8/78 Jackson, TN - Coliseum
Bill Dundee vs Gorgeous George, Jr. (Ring Enclosed in Wire)
Frankie Laine vs Tommy Gilbert (Coal Miners Glove)
Mike Boyer vs Bearcat Brown
Mike Hendricks and Len Shelley vs Jerry Bryant and The Assassin
Roger Howell vs Norvell Austin

6/8/78 Lexington, KY - Rupp Arena
Jos LeDuc and Jean Louie vs Jerry Lawler and Jimmy Valiant
Sonny King vs Rocky Johnson
Phil Hickerson and Dennis Condrey vs Ricky Gibson and Jimmy Golden
Porkchop Cash vs Don Fargo
Steve Kyle vs The Assassin
Norvell Austin vs Mike Hendricks

6/9/78 Blytheville, AR
Gorgeous George, Jr. vs Porkchop Cash
Frankie Lane and Mike Boyer vs Len Shelley and Mike Hendricks
Jerry Lawler vs Jean Louie

6/12/78 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Sonny King beat Rocky Johnson.
Tommy Gilbert & Steve Kyle beat The Assassins.
Porkchop Cash beat John Louie via DQ.
King Cobra drew The Bounty Hunter (David Novak).
Hans Schroeder & Norvell Austin beat Kojak & Steve Brodie.
Mike Boyer & Frankie Laine and Gorgeous George, Jr. beat Jimmy Valiant & Bill Dundee.
Jerry Lawler beat Jos LeDuc in a "no DQ no time limit" match.

6/13/78 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Jerry Lawler vs Jos LeDuc (No Time Limit, No DQ)
Bill Dundee vs Gorgeous George (Coal Miner's Glove)
Frankie Lane and Mike Bowyer vs Tommy Gilbert and Steve Kyle
Jean Louie vs Bearcat Brown
David Novak vs Mike Hendricks
Wayne Ferris vs Steve Brody

6/14/78 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Jerry Lawler vs Jos LeDuc
Bill Dundee vs Gorgeous George, Jr
Frankie Lane and Mike Bowyer vs Tommy Gilbert and Steve Kyle
Jean Louie vs Bearcat Brown
David Novak vs Mike Hendricks
Wayne Ferris vs Steve Brody

6/15/78 Owensboro, KY - Sports Center
The Assassin vs Mike Hendricks
Steve Kyle and Bearcat Brown vs David Novak and Hans Schroeder
Jerry Lawler vs Jos LeDuc
Jos LeDuc, Hans Schroeder, The Assassin and David Novak vs Jerry Lawler, Steve Kyle, Mike Hendricks, and Bearcat Brown

6/16/78 Blytheville, AR
Frankie Lane and Mike Boyer vs Len Shelley and King Cobra
Gorgeous George, Jr. vs Porkchop Cash (Boxing)
Bill Dundee vs Jean Louie
Battle Royal with above participants

6/17/78 Madisonville, KY - Sports Center
Elimination Match with all participants
Jerry Lawler vs Jos LeDuc
Sonny King and Norvell Austin vs Len Shelley and Bearcat Brown
Hans Schroeder vs Mike Hendricks
David Novak vs Steve Brody

6/19/78 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
John Louie beat Steve Kyle.
Hans Schroeder beat Steve Brodie & Mike Hendricks in a "handicap" match.
Tommy Gilbert & Porkchop Cash beat The Alaskan & El Diablo.
The Bounty Hunter beat Kojak.
Jos LeDuc beat Dick the Bruiser via DQ.
Frankie Laine & Mike Boyer beat Bill Dundee & Jimmy Valiant in a "coalminer’s glove" match.

6/20/78 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Jimmy Valiant vs Jos LeDuc (strap)
Billy Dundee and Jimmy Valiant vs Frankie Lane and Mike Boyer
Steve Kyle vs Jean Louie
The Alaskan (Mike York) vs Tommy Gilbert
Porkchop Cash vs The Undertaker
Mike Hendricks vs Steve Brodie

6/21/78 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Jimmy Valiant NC Jos LeDuc (Strap Match)
Steve Kyle (sub Rocky Johnson) d. Sonny King DQ
Bill Dundee d. Jean Louie
Steve Kyle and Steve Brody d. The Alaskan (sub Norvel Austin) and The Bounty Hunter
Wayne Farris (sub Hans Schroeder) d. Mike Hendricks
The Alaskan d. Len Shelley

6/22/78 Henderson, KY
Jimmy Valiant, Bearcat Brown, Rocky Johnson, Steve Kyle, and Len Shelley vs Jos LeDuc, Jean Louie, Sonny King, Hans Schroeder, and Mike York
Jos LeDuc and Jean Louie vs Jimmy Valiant and Rocky Johnson
Sonny King vs Steve Kyle
Bearcat Brown vs Hans Schroeder
Mike York vs Len Shelley

6/23/78 Blytheville, AR
Bearcat Brown vs The Undertaker
The Bounty Hunter vs Len Shelley
Jean Louie and Norvell Austin vs Porkchop Cash and Steve Brody
JImmy Valiant vs Sonny King
Battle Royal featuring above participants

6/26/78 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Jerry Bryant beat Mike Hendricks.
Porkchop Cash beat Hans Schroeder.
Steve Kyle beat Jean Louis via DQ.
Bill Dundee & Jimmy Valiant beat Frankie Laine & Mike Boyer in a "street fight" match.
Hans Schroeder, Jean Louie, Sonny King, The Bounty Hunter, & Jerry Bryant beat Porkchop Cash, Steve Kyle, King Cobra, Mike Hendricks, & Steve Brodie.
Jos LeDuc beat Tommy Gilbert.
Jos LeDuc beat Jimmy Valiant.

6/27/78 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Jimmy Valiant vs Jos LeDuc (Street Fight)
Bill Dundee and Tommy Gilbert vs Frankie Lane and Mike Bowyer (Coal Miner's Glove)
Steve Kyle vs Jean Louie
Sonny King vs Porkchop Cash
Hans Schroeder vs Steve Brody
The Bounty Hunter vs Mike Hendricks

6/28/78 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Bill Dundee and Tommy Gilbert vs Frankie Laine and Mike Bowyer (w/Gorgeous George)
Rocky Johnson vs Jos LeDuc
Steve Kyle vs Jean Louie
Gorgeous George, Jr. vs Steve Brody
Hans Schroeder vs Bearcat Brown
Chief Bold Eagle vs The Assassin

6/30/78 Blytheville, AR
Jerry Bryant vs Mike Hendricks
Sonny King and The Bounty Hunter vs Porkchop Cash and Steve Brody
Jimmy Valiant vs Jean Louie

7/3/78 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Jackie Welch beat Mike Hendricks.
Hans Schroeder & The Bounty Hunter (David Novak) drew King Cobra & Bearcat Brown.
Sonny King beat Steve Kyle.
Tommy Gilbert & Porkchop Cash beat Frankie Laine & Mike Boyer via DQ.
Bill Dundee beat Gorgeous George, Jr.
Jimmy Valiant beat John Louie.
Jos LeDuc beat Jerry Lawler via DQ.

7/4/78 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Tommy GIlbert beat Frankie Laine,
Jack Welch drew Hans Schroeder,
Bill Dunee & Tommy GIlbert & Bearcat Brown & Portk Chop Cash beat hans Schroeder & Frankie Laine & Mike Boyer & The Bounty Hunter,
Jimmy Valiant beat John Louie (sub Jos LeDuc) dq chain match.
Bill Dundee d. Mike Boyer
Sonny King d. Steve Kyle
--Original Ad has both Steve Kyle and Jean Louie in the 10 man tag, but due to LeDuc no-show card was probably changed.

7/5/78 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Jerry Lawler d. Jean Louie (sub Jos LeDuc?)
Tommy Gilbert d. Frankie Laine DQ (Coal Miner's Glove Match)
Steve Kyle vs Jean Louie
Sonny King and the Bounty Hunter d. Porkchop Cash and Chief Bold Eagle
Jackie Welch d. The Assassin (sub Steve Brody)
Steve Kyle (sub The Assassin) d. Mike Hendricks
Steve Brody vs Jackie Welch

7/6/78 Lexington, KY -- Rupp Arena
Jerry Lawler d. Jos LeDuc
Bill Dundee and Jerry Valiant (probably Jimmy Valiant) vs Frankie Lane and Mike Bowyer (w/Gorgeous George, jr.)
Jean Louie, Sonny King, Hans Schroeder, David Novak, and The Undertaker vs Tommy Gilbert, Steve Kyle, Pork Chop Cash, Mike Hendricks, and Bearcat Brown
Steve Kyle vs Jean Louie
Chief Bold Eagle vs Hans Schroeder
Steve Brody vs El Diablo

7/7/78 Blytheville, AR
Hans Schroeder vs King Cobra
Steve Kyle and Bearcat Brown vs Sonny King and Jean Louie
Steve Kyle, King Cobra, Jackie Welch and Bearcat Brown vs Jos LeDuc (4 vs 1 match)

7/8/78 Madisonville, KY - Junior High School Gym
Jerry Lawler vs Jos LeDuc
Jean Louie and The Bounty Hunter vs Bearcat Brown and Mike Hendricks
Sonny King vs Wayne Farris

7/9/78 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Jerry Lawler beat John Louie,
Jimmy Valiant beat Sonny King, (Loser Leaves Louisville)
Bill Dundee beat Hans Schroader,
Tommy Gilbert & Steve Kyle beat Frankie Laine & Mike Bower,
Porkchop Cash beat Dr. Death.
Jackie Welch d. The Bounty Hunter

7/9/78 Owensboro, KY - Sports Center
Sonny King vs TOmmy Gilbert
Jean Louie vs Steve Kyle
Bill Dundee and Jimmy Valiant vs Frankie Lane and MIke Bowyer
Jerry Lawler vs Jos LeDuc

7/10/78 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum 9,867
Jimmy Valiant beat Hans Schroeder.
Steve Kyle beat Mike Hendricks.
Tommy Gilbert beat The Bounty Hunter.
Robert Gibson & Jack Welch beat Frankie Laine & Mike Boyer via DQ.
Porkchop Cash beat Steve Brodie.
Dick the Bruiser beat John Louie.
Bill Dundee & Tommy Rich beat Don Carson & The Red Shadow via DQ.
Jerry Lawler beat Sonny King.

7/11/78 Chattanooga, TN - Memorial Auditorium
Tommy Gilbert, Steve Kyle, Porkchop Cash and Mike Hendricks d. Sonny King, The Bounty Hunter, Hans Schroeder and El Diablo
Porkchop Cash d. The Bounty Hunter
Hans Schroeder d. Mike Hendricks
Jackie Welch DREW Robert Gibson
Frankie Lane and Mike Bowyer d. Bill Dundee and Jimmy Valiant
Jerry Lawler vs Jos LeDuc

7/12/78 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Steve Brody d. Mike Hendricks
Jackie Welch d. El Diablo
Robert Gibson and Steve Kyle d. David Novak (sub Dr. Death) and Jerry Novak
Bill Dundee vs Hans Schroeder
Dick the Bruiser d. Jean Louie
Jerry Lawler d. Sonny King (loser leaves town)

7/13/78 Jackson, TN - Coliseum
Bill Dundee and Jimmy Vliant vs Sonny King and Jean Louie
Steve Kyle and Tommy Gilbert vs Frankie Laine and Mike Boyer
Robert Gibson vs Mike Hendricks
The Bounty Hunter vs Jackie Welch
Porkchop Cash vs Hans Schroeder

7/14/78 Blythevile, AR
Hans Schroeder vs. Jackie Welch
2 out of 3 Falls Match
Bounty Hunter and Dr. Death vs. Porkchop Cash and Steve Kyle
Coal Miner's Glove Match
Bill Dundee vs. Mike Boyer

7/16/78 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Porkchop Cash d. Dr. Death
Robert Gibson d. The Bounty Hunter
Jackie Welch d. Steve Brody
Frankie Lane and Mike Bowyer d. Tommy Gilbert and Steve Kyle (No Time Limit, No DQ)
Bill Dundee and Jimmy Valiant d. Jean Louie annd Hans Schroeder
Jerry Lawler d. Jos LeDuc

7/17/78 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Porkchop Cash pinned Steve Brodie.
Frankie Laine & Mike Boyer drew Tommy Gilbert & Steve Kyle.
The Kisser beat Danny Davis.
Robert Gibson & Jackie Welch beat Hans Schroeder & The Bounty Hunter.
Bob Roop beat Jean Louie via DQ. 
Don Carson & The Red Shadow beat Bill Dundee & Jimmy Valiant.
Jerry Lawler beat Jos LeDuc.

7/18/78 Chattanooga, TN - Memorial Auditorium
Jerry Lawler vs Jos LeDuc
Bill Dundee and Jimmy Valiant vs Frankie Lane and Mike Bowyer (coal miners glove)
Robert Gibson and Jackie Welch vs Hans Schroeder and The Bounty Hunter
Jean Louie vs Tommy Gilbert
Pork Chop Cash vs Doctor Death

7/19/78 Evansville, IN -- Coliseum
Jerry Lawler vs Jos LeDuc
Bill Dundee and Jimmy Valiant vs Frankie Lane and Mike Bowyer
Jean Louie vs Steve Kyle
Robert Gibson and Jackie Welch vs Hans Schroeder and The Bounty Hunter
Pork Chop Cash vs Steve Brody

7/20/78 Jackson, TN - Coliseum
Bill Dundee, Tommy Gilbert, Porkchop Cash, Jackie Welch and Robert Gibson vs Jean Louie, Jerry Bryant, Mike Boyer, The Bounty Hunter,
Frankie Laine
Bill Dundee vs Jean Louie
Frankie Laine vs Tommy Gilbert (Coal Miner's Glove Lumberjack Match)
Robert Gibson and Jackie Welch vs Mike Boyer and The Bounty Hunter
Porkchop Cash vs Jerry Bryant

7/21/78 Blytheville, AR
The Bounty Hunter vs Tommy Gilbert
Frankie Lane and Mike Bowyer vs Robert Gibson and Jackie Welch
Bill Dundee vs JEan Louie

July 23, 1978 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Dick the Bruiser vs Jos LeDuc
NWA World Junior Heavyweight Champion: Nelson Royal vs Bill Dundee
Jimmy Valiant & Robert Gibson vs John Louis and Hans Schroeder
Frankie Lane and Mike Boyer vs Tommy Gilbert and Steve Kyle (Taped Fist)
Wayne Ferris vs Bounty Hunter
Porkchop Cash vs Steve Brodie

7/24/78 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Mike Boyer, Frankie Lane, The Bounty Hunter, Hans Schroeder and El Diablo vs Jackie Welch, Jimmy Valiant, Steve Brody, King Cobra and Pork Chop Cash
Don Carson beat Robert Gibson.
Ann Casey beat Tracy Richards.
Bob Roop beat Tommy Gilbert.
Jos LeDuc & John Louie beat Bearcat Brown & Steve Kyle.
Don Carson and Jimmy Valiant won a "battle royal." (to win Atlantic Wrestling Alliance Tag Team Titles?)
NWA World Junior Heavyweight Champion: Nelson Royal beat Bill Dundee.

7/25/78 Chattanooga, TN - Memorial Auditorium
NWA World Junior Heavyweight Champion: Nelson Royal vs Bill Dundee
Jerry Lawler vs Jean Louie
Jimmy Valiant and Jackie Welch vs Frankie Lane and Mike Bowyer
Tommy Gilbert and Steve Kyle vs Hans Schroeder and The Bounty Hunter
Pork Chop Cash vs Steve Brody

7/26/78 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
NWA World Junior Heavyweight Champion:Nelson Royal d. Bill Dundee
Jerry Lawler d. Jos LeDuc
Robert Gibson and Jackie Welch d. Hans Schroeder and The Bounty Hunter
Jean Louie d. Steve Kyle
Porkchop Cash d. Danny Davis (sub Steve Brody)
Chief Bold Eagle d. Steve Brody (sub Doctor Death)

7/27/78 Jackson, TN - Coliseum
Jerry Lawler vs Jean Louie
Frankie Laine and Mike Boyer vs Robert Gibson and Jackie Welch
Tommy Gilbert vs Hans Schroeder
Steve Kyle vs The Bounty Hunter
Porkchop Cash vs Dr. Death

7/28/78 Blytheville, AR
Hans Schroeder and The Bounty Hunter vs JAckie Welch and Robert Gibson
Ann Casey vs Tracy Richards
Bill Dundee vs Jean Louie

7/30/78 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Steve Kyle beat Danny Davis,
The Kisser (Wayne Farris) beat Steve Brody,
Frankie Laine & Mike BOyer & The Bounty Hunter beat Porkchop Cash & Bearcat Brown &Robert Gibson,
Jim Valiant beat hans Schroader,
BIll Dundee beat John Louie,
Jerry Lawler beat Joe Leduc dq.

7/31/78 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum 8,015
Porkchop Cash, Steve Kyle, & Wayne Ferris drew Frankie Laine, Mike Boyer, & Hans Schroeder.
Robert Gibson & Butch Cassidy beat Don Carson & Billy the Kid.
John Louie beat Jack Welch.
George Weingroff pinned The Bounty Hunter.
Bill Dundee NC Jimmy Valiant.
Jerry Lawler beat Jos LeDuc.

8/1/78 Chattanooga, TN - Memorial Auditorium
Bob Armstrong vs Jos LeDuc
Battle Royal featuring all participants plus Lou Thesz, Bob Roop, Tony Charles,
Jimmy Valiant, Jackie Welch, and Roy Welch vs Frankie Lane, Mike Bowyer, and Jean Louie
Bill Dundee and Tommy Gilbert vs Hans Schroeder and The Bounty Hunter
Butch Cassidy vs Billy the Kid
Steve Kyle vs The Assassin

8/2/78 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Jerry Lawler vs Jos LeDuc (Strap Match)
Jackie Welch and Tommy Gilbert vs Jean Louie and Hans Schroeder
George Weingeroff vs Frankie Laine
Butch Cassidy vs Billy the Kid
Steve Kyle vs The Kisser
Porkchop Cash vs The Bounty Hunter

8/3/78 Jackson, TN - Coliseum
Bill Dundee vs Jimmy Valiant
Ann Casey vs Tracy Richards
Jean Louie and Hans Schroeder vs Tommy Gilbert and Jackie Welch
Butch Cassidy vs Billy the Kid
George Weingeroff vs Frankie Laine
The Bounty Hunter vs Porkchop Cash

8/4/78 Blytheville, AR
The Kisser vs Steve Kyle
Mike Boyer and Hans Schroeder vs Jackie Welch and Porkchop Cash
Jerry Lawler vs Jean Louie

8/5/78 Madisonville, KY - Junior HS Gym
Jos LeDuc vs Bill Dundee
Butch Cassidy vs Billy the Kid
Jackie Welch and Steve Kyle vs Frankie Laine and Mike Bowyer

8/6/78 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Bill Dundee NC Jimmy Valiant
NWA World Junior Heavyweight Champion:Nelson Royal d. Jackie Welch
Jos LeDuc d. Tommy Marlin (Marlin with taped fists)
Tommy Gilbert and Butch Cassidy d. Jean Louie and Billy the Kid
Steve Kyle d. Johnny Valiant
Frankie Lane and Mike Bowyer d. Wayne Ferris and Porkchop Cash

8/6/78 Owensboro, KY - Sports CEnter
Frankie Lane vs JAckie Welch
Billy the Kid vs Butch Cassidy
Bill Dundee vs Mike Bowyer
Jos LeDuc and Jean Louie vs Jimmy Valiant and Johnny Valiant

8/7/78 in Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum 8,764
Tommy Gilbert, George Weingroff & Wayne Ferris beat Frankie Laine, Mike Boyer, & Hans Schroeder.
Eddie Sullivan & Don Bass beat Steve Kyle & Porkchop Cash.
Tommy Gilbert d. Abdul Zaatar
Lou Thesz beat The Bounty Hunter.
Jean Louie beat Jackie Welch.
Bill Dundee & Nelson Royal beat Jimmy & Johnny Valiant.
Jos LeDuc beat Jerry Lawler to win the Southern Title

8/8/78 Chattanooga, TN - Memorial Auditorium
Bill Dundee vs Jimmy Valiant
Lou Thesz vs Bob Roop
NWA World Junior Heavyweight Champion: Nelson Royal vs Jackie Welch
Steve Kyle vs Jos LeDuc
Jimmy Valiant, Frankie Laine, and Mike Bowyer vs Tommy Gilbert, George Weingeroff, and Wayne Ferris
Eddie Sullivan and Don Bass vs Bearcat Brown and Chief Bobby Bold Eagle

8/9/78 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
NWA World Junior Heavyweight Champion: Nelson Royal vs Bill Dundee
Jimmy Valiant and Johnny Valiant vs Jos LeDuc and Jean Louie
Jackie Welch vs Abdul Zaatar
Eddie Sullivan and Don Bass (The Outlaws) vs Porkchop Cash and George Weingeroff
Steve Kyle vs Hans Schroeder

8/10/78 Lexington, KY - Rupp Arena
NWA World Junior Heavyweight Champion: Nelson Royal d. Bill Dundee
Jos LeDuc d. Jerry Lawler (no referee)
Jimmy Golden and Jackie Welch d. Dennis Condrey and Phil Hickerson
Frankie Lane and Mike Bowyer d. Steve Kyle (sub Barry Orton) and Pork Chop Cash
Jean Louie d. Chief Bold Eagle
Steve Kyle d. El Diablo

8/10/78 Jackson, TN - Coliseum
Jimmy Valiant and Johnny Valiant vs Tommy Gilbert and Jerry Lawler
Eddie Sullivan and Don Bass (The Outlaws) vs Bearcat Brown and Koko Ware
Abdul Zaatar vs King Cobra
Hans Schroeder vs George Weingeroff

8/11/78 Tupelo, MS
Bill Dundee and Jackie Welch d. Jimmy Valiant and Johnny Valiant
Tommy Gilbert d. Frankie Lane
Steve Kyle d. The Bounty Hunter

8/11/78 Blytheville, AR
Jean Louis vs Wayne Farris
Don Bass and Eddie Sullivan vs Porkchop Cash and George Weingeroff
Jos LeDuc vs Jerry Lawler

8/12/78 Jonesboro, AR
Jerry Lawler d. Jean Louie
Jackie Welch and Wayne Ferris d. The Bounty Hunter and Eddie Sullivan
Bearcat Brown d. Abdul Zaatar

8/13/78 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Bill Dundee d. Jimmy Valiant (Falls Count Anywhere)
NWA World Junior Heavyweight Champion:Nelson Royal d. Jackie Welch (sub Tommy Gilbert)
Tommy Marlin and Dick the Bruiser d. Jos LeDuc and Jean Louie
Ann Casey and Sherri Lee d. Natasha and Beverly Shade
Steve Kyle d. Hans Schroeder

8/13/78 Chattanooga, TN - Memorial Auditorium
Bill Dundee vs Jimmy Valiant
NWA World Junior Heavyweight Champion: Nelson Royal vs Jackie Welch
The Mongolian Stomper vs Ronnie Garvin
Boris Malenko vs George Weingeroff
Lou Thesz vs Abdul Zaatar
Eddie Sullivan, Don Bass, Don Carson vs Pork Chop Cash and Bearcat Brown and Chief Bald Eagle

8/14/78 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Tommy Gilbert beat Abdul Zatar.
Ann Casey & Sherri Lee beat Beverly Shade & Natasha.
Bill Dundee NC Jimmy Valiant.
NWA World Junior Heavyweight Champion: Nelson Royal beat Jackie Welch.
Jerry Lawler beat Jos LeDuc to win the Southern Title

8/16/78 Evansville, IN
Bill Dundee DCOR Jimmy Valiant
NWA World Junior Heavyweight Champion:Nelson Royal d. Jackie Welch (Retained Title)
Eddie Sullivan and Don Bass d. Tommy Gilbert and George Weingeroff
Ann Casey and Sherri Lee d. Natasha and Beverly Shade
Frankie Lane DREW Wayne Ferris

8/18/78 Blytheville, AR
Abdul Zaatar vs Wayne Farris
Jean Louie vs Steve Kyle
Ann Casey and Sherrie Lee vs Beverly Shade and Natasha
Jerry Lawler vs Jos LeDuc

8/19/78 Jonesboro, AR
Steve Kyle DREW Hans Schroeder
Jackie Welch d. Eddie Sullivan DQ
Wayne Ferris and Jackie Welch d. Frankie Lane and Mike Bowyer
Jerry Lawler d. Jos LeDuc
Jerry Lawler, Wayne Ferris, Jackie Welch and Steve Kyle d. Frankie Lane, Mike Bowyer, Eddie Sullivan and Hans Schroeder

8/20/78 Louisville. KY - Louisville Gardens
Don Bass DREW Porkchop Cash
Joe Leduc beat TOmmy Marlin, (LeDuc wrestled with one hand tied behind back)
Jack Welch (sub Porkchop Cash) beat John Louie,
Eddie Sullivan (sub Hans Schroeder) beat Bearcat Brown,
Don Bass drew Porkchop Cash,
Tommy Gilbert & Wayne Ferris beat Frankie Laine & Mike Boyer,
Jimmy Valiant and Johnny Valiant beat Nelson Royal & Bill Dundee.

8/20/78 Chattanooga, TN - Memorial Auditorium
Johnny and Jimmy Valiant vs Jerry Lawler and Bill Dundee
NWA World Junior Heavyweight Champion: Nelson Royal vs Jack Welch
Ronnie Garvin vs Boris Malenko
Ann Casey and Sherri Lee vs Natasne and Beverly Shade
The Bounty Hunter vs Steve Kyle

8/21/78 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Porkchop Cash, Steve Kyle, Bearcat Brown beat Hans Schroeder, Don Bass, & The Bounty Hunter.
Beverly Shade & Natasha beat Ann Casey & Sherri Lee
Bill Dundee, Dick the Bruiser, Tommy Gilbert, & Wayne Ferris NC Jos LeDuc, Jean Louie, Jimmy & Johnny Valiant.
NWA World Junior Heavyweight Champion:Nelson Royal beat Jackie Welch.
Verne Gagne beat Eddie Sullivan.
AWA World Tag Team Champions: Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell beat Frankie Laine & Mike Boyer.
Jerry Lawler beat AWA World Champion: Nick Bockwinkel via DQ.

8/22/78 Owensboro, KY - Sports Center
Bill Dundee NC Jimmy Valiant
Tommy Gilbert d. NWA World Junior Heavyweight Champion: Nelson Royal (Non-title)
Jerry Lawler d. Jos LeDuc
Steve Kyle and Wayne Ferris DREW Frankie Lane and Mike Bowyer
Hans Schroeder d. Pork Chop Cash
Jackie Welch d. Jean Louie DQ

8/23/78 Forest City, AR
Jerry Lawler and Tommy Gilbert d. Frankie Lane and Mike Bowyer
Ann Casey d. Natasha
Steve Kyle DREW Jean Louie
Bearcat Brown d. Bounty Hunter DQ

8/23/78 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
--14 Man Battle Royal--
Jimmy Valiant and Johnny Valiant vs Nelson Royal and Bill Dundee
Jos LeDuc and Jean Louie vs Jackie Welch and Steve Kyle
Eddie Sullivan vs Bearcat Brown
Porkchop Cash vs The Bounty Hunter
Don Bass vs Wayne Farris

8/24/78 Huntington, MS
Bill Dundee and Jerry Lawler d.Jos LeDuc and Jean Louie
Tommy Gilbert d. Hans Schroeder
Sheri Lee and Ann Casey d. Beverly Shade and Natasha
Wayne Ferris DREW Abdul Zaatar

8/25/78 Tupelo, MS
Tommy Gilbert, Bill Dundee, Jackie Welch d. Frankie Lane, Mike Bowyer, and Jimmy Valiant (texas death)
Terry Sawyer DREW Johnny Valiant
Abdul Zaatar d. Bearcat Brown

8/25/78 Blythville, AR
Jos LeDuc and Jean Louis d. Jerry Lawler and Wayne Ferris
Steve Kyle d. Hans Schroeder
Ann Casey and Porkchop Cash DREW Beverly Shade and Eddie Sullivan
Don Bass d. King Cobra

8/27/78 Louisville, KY - Louisville Gardens
Jerry Lawler and Bill Dundee d. Jimmy and Johnny Valiant
NWA World Junior Heavyweight Champion: Nelson Royal d. Jackie Welch
Tommy Marlin d. Jos LeDuc (LeDuc will wrestle blindfolded)
Frankie Lane and Mike Bowyer d. Porkchop Cash and Steve Kyle
The Bounty Hunter d. Tommy Gilbert
Steve Kyle d. The Bounty Hunter #2
Tommy Gilbert d. Frankie Lane
--advertisement has--
Frankie Laine, Mike Bowyer and The Bounty Hunter vs Tommy Gilbert, Porkchop Cash and Steve Kyle

8/28/78 Memphis, TN Mid-South Coliseum
Terry Sawyer & King Cobra beat Danny Davis & The Bounty Hunter.
John Louie beat Porkchop Cash.
Steve Kyle, Jackie Welch, Wayne Ferris, George Weingroff, & Bearcat Brown beat Frankie Laine, Mikey Boyer, Eddie Sullivan, Don Bass, & The Bounty Hunter
NWA World Junior Heavyweight Champion:Nelson Royal beat Tommy Gilbert.
Bill Dundee beat Jimmy Valiant in a "lumberjack" match.
Jos LeDuc beat Jerry Lawler to win the Southern Title

8/29/78 Chattanooga, TN - Memorial Auditorium
Jerry Lawler vs Jos LeDuc
NWA World Junior Heavyweight Champion: Nelson Royal vs Jackie Welch
Bill Dundee vs Jimmy Valiant
Jean Louie, Frankie Lane, Mike Bowyer, Don Bass, Eddie Sullivan vs Tommy Gilbert, Pork Chop Cash, Wayne Ferris, Steve Kyle, Terry Sawyer
Plus 2 single matches

8/30/78 Bolivar, TN - County Fair
featuring Jerry Lawler, Wayne Farris, Eddie Sullivan, Porkchop Cash, Steve Kyle, Terry Sawyer, Danny Davis

8/31/78 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
NWA World Junior Heavyweight Champion: Nelson Royal vs Bill Dundee
Jimmy Valiant vs Jackie Welch
Jos LeDuc vs Tommy Marlin
Frankie Lane and Mike Bowyer vs Tommy Gilbert and Spike Huber
Bearcat Brown vs Abdul Zaatar
Hans Schroeder vs George Weingeroff

9/1/78 Blytheville, AR
The Bounty Hunter vs Terry Sawyer
Bearcat Brown vs Hans Schroeder
Jean Louie and Mike Boyer vs Steve Kyle and Wayne Farris
Frankie Lane vs Jerry Lawler (boxing)
Battle Royal feature above participants

9/2/78 Jonesboro, AR
Tommy Gilbert DREW Frankie Lane
Bill Dundee d. Hans Schroeder
Tommy Gilbert vs Wayne Ferris d. Masked Marvel and Hans Schroeder
Bill Dundee and Jackie Welch d. Frankie Lane and Mike Bowyer

9/3/78 Louisville, KY - Louisville Gardens
Jos LeDuc d. Jerry Lawler
Jimmy Valiant d. Bill Dundee (Lumberjack)
NWA World Junior Heavyweight Champion: Nelson Royal d. Tommy Gilbert
Bobo Brazil d. Jean Louie
Frankie Lane and Mike Bowyer drew Wayne Ferris and Jackie Welch
Terry Sawyer d. Frankie Lane (sub Bounty Hunter)

9/4/78 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum 9,000
Jack Welch & Verlon Biggs beat Don Bass & Eddie Sullivan.
Wayne Ferris & Jimmy Valiant beat Frankie Laine & Mike Boyer.
Bobo Brazil & Bill Dundee beat Nelson Royal & John Louie.
Lou Thesz drew Mr. Wrestling.
Ray Stevens beat Tommy Gilbert.
Jerry Lawler beat Jos LeDuc via DQ.
Jerry Lawler won a 50-man "battle royal."

9/5/78 Chattanooga, TN - Memorial Auditorium
Abdul Zaatar vs Terry Sawyer
Bearcat Brown vs Hans Schroeder
Frankie Lane and Mike Bowyer vs Steve Kyle and Wayne Farris
Bobo Brazil vs Jean Louie
NWA World Junior Heavyweight Champion: Nelson Royal vs Jackie Welch
Jos LeDuc vs Jerry Lawler

9/6/78 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Bill Dundee vs NWA World Junior Heavyweight Champion: Nelson Royal (non-title, taped fist match)
Tommy Marlin and Bobo Brazil vs Jos LeDuc and Jean Louie
Frankie Lane and Mike Bowyer vs Jackie Welch and Spike Huber
Terry Sawyer vs Mr. Wrestling
Hans Schroeder vs Steve Kyle

9/7/78 Lexington, KY - Rupp Arena
Jerry Lawler vs Jos LeDuc (cage match)
NWA World Junior Heavyweight Champion: Nelson Royal vs Jackie Welch
Jimmy Valiant and Johnny Valiant vs Bill Dundee and Bobo Brazil
Frankie Lane and Mike Bowyer vs Steve Kyle and Bearcat Brown
Jean Louie vs Tommy Gilbert
Wayne Ferris vs The Bounty Hunter

9/8/78 Blytheville, AR
The Assassin and The Bounty Hunter vs Koko Ware and Redford Tendill
NWA World Junior Heavyweight Champion: Nelson Royal vs Jackie Welch
Bill Dundee vs Jimmy Valiant

9/8/78 - Savannah, TN - Hardin County Fair

9/9/78 Jonesboro, AR
Lou Thesz d. Don Bass
Wayne Ferris d. Mr. Wrestling
Jos LeDuc and Jean Louie d. Jerry Lawler and Mongolian Stomper DQ

9/9/78 Madisonville, KY - Jr HS Gym
10 Man Pole BR $1,000
NWA World Junior Heavyweight Champion: Nelson Royal vs Bill Dundee
Frankie Laine and Mike Bowyer vs Jackie Welch and Tommy Gilbert
Steve Kyle vs Hans Schroeder
The Bounty Hunter vs Terry Sawyer

9/10/78 Louisville, KY - Louisville Gardens
Jos LeDuc and Jean Louie d. Jerry Lawler and The Mongolian Stomper
NWA World Junior Heavyweight Champion: Nelson Royal d. Terry Sawyer
Jimmy Valiant and Wayne Ferris d. Frankie Lane and Mike Bowyer
Bobo Brazil and Tommy Gilbert d. Phil Hickerson and Dennis Condrey
Jackie Welch d. Mr. Wrestling

9/12/78 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum 6,750
King Cobra beat Hans Schroeder.
Steve Kyle beat The Ironman via DQ.
Jackie Welch beat Mr. Wrestling.
Jimmy Valiant & Wayne Ferris beat Frankie Laine & Mike Boyer.
NWA World Junior Heavyweight Champion: Nelson Royal beat Terry Sawyer.
Jos LeDuc & Jean Louie beat Jerry Lawler & The Mongolian Stomper via DQ.

9/13/78 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Jerry Lawler vs Jos LeDuc (if LeDuc loses, he'll leave town)
The Mongolian Stomper vs Bobo Brazil (Southeastern Title Match)
Phil Hickerson and Dennis Condrey vs Spike Huber and Jackie Welch (Southeastern Tag Team Title Match)
Mr. Wrestling #1 vs Tommy Gilbert (Mr. Wrestling billed as North American Champion)
Eddie Sullivan and Don Bass vs Terry Sawyer and Bearcat Brown

9/15/78 Blytheville, AR
Jean Louie vs Koko Ware and King Cobra
Mr. Wrestling vs Terry Sawyer
Frankie Lane and Mike Bowyer vs Lou Thesz and Wayne Farris

9/17/78 Louisville - Gardens
NWA World Junior Heavyweight Champion: Nelson Royal beat Bill Dundee dq,
Joe Leduc beat Mongolian Stomper,
Jimmy Valiant & Wayne Ferris beat Frankie Laine & Mike Boyer,
Jackie Welch beat Mr Wrestling
Tommy Gilbert and Steve Kyle beat The Bounty Hunter and Don Bass

9/18/78 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum 5,307
Tommy Gilbert & Wayne Ferris beat Frankie Layne & Mike Boyer.
Jackie Welch beat Mr. Wrestling.
Terry Sawyer beat NWA World Junior Heavyweight Champion: Nelson Royal via DQ.
Lou Thesz drew Tommy Gilbert.
AWA World Champion: Nick Bockwinkel beat Jimmy Valiant.
Jerry Lawler & The Mongolian Stomper beat Jos LeDuc & Jean Louie to win the Southern Tag Team Titles

9/19/78 Watervalley, MS
Tommy Gilbert and Jerry Lawler d. Jos LeDuc and Jean Louie
Lou Thesz d. Jimmy Valiant
Wayne Ferris d. Frankie Lane DQ
Steve Kyle d. Mike Bowyer

9/20/78 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Jerry Lawler vs Jos LeDuc (cage)
Bill Dundee and Terry Sawyer vs Nelson Royal and Jean Louie
Jimmy Valiant and Wayne Ferris vs Frankie Lane and Mike Bowyer
Jackie Welch vs Hans Schroeder
Steve Kyle vs Don Bass

9/21/78 Lexington, KY - Rupp Arena
The Mongolian Stomper and Jerry Lawler d. Jos LeDuc and Jean Louie
Tommy Gilbert, Jimmy Valiant, Bill Dundee d. Lou Thesz, Nelson Royal, and Frankie Lane
Wayne Ferris d. Mike Bowyer
Steve Kyle d. Don Bass
Terry Sawyer d. Verlon Biggs

9/22/78 Blytheville, AR
The Bounty Hunter vs Steve Kyle
Don Bass vs Terry Sawyer
Frankie Lane and Mike Bowyer vs Verlon Biggs and Wayne Farris

9/22/78 Tupelo, MS
--Tournament--
Bill Dundee d. Don Bass
Lou Thesz d. Wayne Ferris
Tommy Gilbert d. Verlon Biggs
Jean Louis d. Terry Sawyer
Lou Thesz d. Bill Dundee
Tommy Gilbert d. Jean Louie
Lou Thesz d. Tommy Gilbert

9/23/78 Jonesboro, AR
Jerry Lawer d. Jos LeDuc
Tommy Gilbert and Eddie Marlin d. Lou Thesz and Jean Louie
Wayne Ferris d. The Iron Man DQ
King Cobra d. The Bounty Hunter

9/24/78 Louisville, KY - Gardens
NWA World Junior Heavyweight Champion: Nelson Royal beat Bill Dundee,
Bobo Brazil beat Jos Leduc,
Wayne Farris & Jimmy Valiant beat Frankie Laine & Mike Boyer,
Tommy Gilbert & Steve Kyle beat BOunty Hunter & Don Bass,
Hans Schroader drew George Weigneroff.

9/25/78 Memphis, TN -- Cook Convention Center
AWA World Champion: Nick Bockwinkel d. Jimmy Valiant
Jerry Lawler d. Jos LeDuc to win the Southern Title
NWA World Junior Heavyweight Champion: Nelson Royal d. Bill Dundee
Frankie Lane, Mike Boyer, The Bounty Hunter, Hans Schroeder, Don Bass vs Rocky Johnson, Terry Sawyer, Bobo Brazil, Steve Kyle, Tommy Gilbert
Tommy Gilbert d. Frankie Lane
Terry Sawyer d. Verlon Biggs

9/27/78 Evansville, IN -- Coliseum
Wayne Ferris and Jimmy Valiant vs Frankie Lane vs Mike Boyer (Elimination Match)
NWA World Junior Heavyweight Champion: Nelson Royal vs Terry Sawyer
Jos LeDuc vs Bobo Brazil
Jackie Welch and Verlon Biggs vs The Assassins (Randy Colley? & Roger Smith?)
Spike Huber vs Mr. Universe

9/28/78 Owensboro, KY - Sports Center
Lou Thesz vs Tommy Gilbert
Bill Dundee and Wayne Farris vs Frankie Lane and Mike Boyer
Bobo Brazil vs Jean Louie
Jos LeDuc vs Jimmy Valiant

9/29/78 Blytheville, AR
Hans Schroeder vs Steve Kyle
Verlon Biggs vs Wayne Farris
Bearcat Brown and Terry Sawyer vs Frankie Lane and Mike Boyer
Battle Royal featuring all participants

10/1/78 Louisville, KY - Gardens
NWA World Junior Heavyweight Champion: Nelson Royal won battle royal, (17 man $5,000 on 10 foot pole)
Terry Sawyer beat Verlin Biggs,
Bill Dundee beat NWA World Junior Heavyweight Champion:Nelson Royal taped fist match,
Jackie Welch beat The Bounty Hunter,
Mongolian Stomper & TOmmy Marlin beat Joe Leduc & Don Bass (sub Jean Louie),
Jimmy Vlainat & Wayne Ferris & Tommy Gilbert beat Chuck Malone & Frankie Laine & Mike Boyer.
Jackie Welch d. The Bounty Hunter

10/2/78 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum (A-4,000)
Terry Sawyer beat The Bounty Hunter.
Terry Sawyer won an 8-man "elimination" match defeating the Bounty Hunter, Frankie Lane, Jimmy Valiant, Jos LeDuc, Mike Boyer, Tommy Gilbert, and Wayne Farris
Jose LeDuc beat Tommy Gilbert.
Wayne Ferris & Jimmy Valiant beat Mike Boyer & Frankie Laine in a "loser leaves town" match.
NWA World Junior Heavyweight Champion:Nelson Royal beat Bill Dundee.
Jerry Lawler beat The Mongolian Stomper via DQ.


Last edited on Fri Apr 16th, 2021 04:57 pm by cman73

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Fri Apr 16th, 2021 02:58 pm
  PM Quote Reply
5th Post
cman73

 

Joined: Tue Jul 12th, 2016
Location:  
Posts: 1152
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
10/4/78 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Jerry Lawler vs Jos LeDuc (no referee)
NWA World Junior Heavyweight Champion: Nelson Royal vs Bill Dundee
Jimmy Valiant, Wayne Ferris and Tommy Gilbert vs Frankie Lane, Mike Bowyer, and Chuck Malone (Falls County Anywhere)
Lou Thesz vs Terry Sawyer
Steve Kyle vs The Bounty Hunter

10/5/78 Lexington, KY - Rupp Arena
Jos LeDuc and Jean Louie vs Jerry Lawler and Mongolian Stomper
NWA World Junior Heavyweight Champion:Nelson Royal vs Bill Dundee
Jimmy Valiant, Johnny Valiant, and Wayne Ferris vs Frankie Lane, Mike Bowyer and Chuck Malone
Guy Mitchell vs Jimmy Golden
Jackie Welch, Spike Huber, and Terry Sawyer, Pepper Gomez, and Steve Kyle vs The Super Interns, Dutch (Duke) Savage, The Bounty Hunter and Hans Schroeder
Lou Thesz vs Tommy Gilbert

10/6/78 Blytheville, AR
Bearcat Brown vs Don Bass
The Bounty Hunter and Hans Schroeder vs JAckie Welch and Steve Kyle
Jerry Lawler vs Jos LeDuc

10/7/78 Madisonville, KY -- Madisonville Jr. High School
Jos LeDuc and Jean Louie vs Terry Sawyer and Bill Dundee 
Frankie Laine vs Mike Bowyer vs Jackie Welch and Wayne Ferris (Texas Death Match)
Frankie Lane vs Terry Sawyer
Jackie Welch vs Jean Louie

10/8/78 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Jerry Lawler d. Jos LeDuc (Texas Death)
NWA World Junior Heavyweight Champion: Nelson Royal d. Bill Dundee
The Bounty Hunters d. Jimmy Valiant and Wayne Ferris
Terry Sawyer d. Verlon Biggs
Lou Thesz d. Tommy Gilbert
Terry Sawyer (sub Lord Ravins) DREW Jackie Welch

10/9/78 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum (A-4,760)
-Southern Tag Team Title Tournament
Tommy Gilbert & Jackie Welch beat Hans Schroeder & Verlon Biggs.
The Bounty Hunters beat Terry Sawyer & Lou Thesz.
Bill Dundee & Jimmy Valiant beat Jos LeDuc & The Mongolian Stomper via DQ.
Nelson Royal & Don Fargo beat Jerry Lawler & Wayne Ferris.
The Bounty Hunters beat Tommy Gilbert & Jackie Welch.
Bill Dundee & Jimmy Valiant beat Nelson Royal & Don Fargo.
The Bounty Hunters beat Bill Dundee & Jimmy Valiant to win the vacant Southern Tag Team Titles
Jerry Lawler beat The Mongolian Stomper in a "lights out" match.

--note the Southern Tag Team Titles had been vacated when The Mongolian Stomper turned on Jerry Lawler

10/11/78 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Jerry Lawler vs Jos LeDuc (Loser will be strapped)
NWA World Junior Heavyweight Champion: Nelson Royal vs Bill Dundee (Texas Death Match)
Jimmy Valiant and Wayne Farris vs The Bounty Hunters
Terry Sawyer vs Verlon Biggs
Jackie Welch vs Lord Ravins

10/12/78 Clarksdale, MS - City Auditorium
Jerry Lawler vs Jos LeDuc
Jimmy Valiant and Bill Dundee vs The Bounty Hunters
Bearcat Brown vs Chuck Malone

10/13/78 Blytheville, AR
King Cobra vs Verlon Biggs
Don Fargo vs Terry Sawyer
[Southern TTC:] The Bounty Hunters vs Bill Dundee and Jackie Welch

10/14/78 Jonesboro, AR
The Bounty Hunters vs Tommy Gilbert and Jackie Welch
The Iron Man vs Wayne Ferris
Don Fargo vs Robert Gibson


10/15/78 Louisivlle, KY - Gardens
Bill Dundee d. Jos LeDuc
NWA World Junior Heavyweight Champion: Nelson Royal d. Robert Gibson
The Bounty Hunters d. Jimmy and Johnny Valiant
Don Fargo d. Wayne Ferris
Lou Thesz drew Tommy Gilbert
Terry Sawyer d. The Bounty Hunter #1 (sub Hans Schroeder)


10/16/78 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum (A-3,400)
Terry Sawyer NC Lou Thesz
Robert Gibson beat Inca Peru.
Don Fargo beat Tommy Gilbert.
Matumba beat Larry Hardin.
Bill Dundee beat Jos LeDuc.
The Bounty Hunters beat Jimmy & Johnny Valiant.
Jerry Lawler beat NWA World Junior Heavyweight Champion: Nelson Royal in a non-title match

10/17/78 Rabbit Ridge , KY - West Hopkins HS
Jerry Lawler vs Jos LeDuc
Robert Gibson and Tommy Gilbert vs Hans Schroeder and Lord Raven
Jackie Welch vs Lou Thesz

10/18/78 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Jerry Lawler and Bill Dundee vs Nelson Royal and Jos LeDuc
Don Fargo vs Tommy Gilbert
Robert Gibson vs Inca Peru
Johnny Valiant vs Hans Schroeder
Bearcat Brown vs The Great Matumba (w/Al Greene)
Lou Thesz vs Terry Sawyer

10/20/78 Blytheville, AR
Bearcat Brown vs Matumba
Verlon Biggs and Hans Schroeder vs JAckie Welch and Terry Sawyer
Bill Dundee vs Don Fargo

10/20/78 Tupelo, MS
Inca Peru vs Wayne Farris
Jos LeDuc vs Tommy Gilbert
The Bounty Hunters vs Jerry Lawler and Robert Gibson

10/22/78 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Bill Dundee and Robert Gibson vs Jos LeDuc and Nelson Royal
Jerry Lawler vs The Mongolian Stomper
The Bounty Hunters and Chuck Malone vs Jimmy Valiant, Johnny Valiant and Tommy Gilbert
Matumba (w/Al Green) vs Steve Brodie

10/22/78 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Al Greene (sub Matumba) d. Steve Brodie
David Novak and Jerry Novak and Chuck Malone d. Jimmy and Johnny Valiant and Tommy Gilbert
Jackie Welch d. Bounty Hunter #1 (Jerry Novak)
Bill Dundee and Robert Gibson d. Jos LeDuc and Bounty Hunter #2 (David Novak) (sub Nelson Royal) DQ
Jerry Lawler d. Jos LeDuc DQ (sub The Mongolian Stomper)

10/23/78 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum (A-4,500)
Jimmy Valiant, Robert Gibson, & Tommy Gilbert beat The Bounty Hunters & Chuck Malone.
Al Greene beat Wayne Ferris.
Don Fargo beat Jackie Welch.
Jerry Lawler beat NWA World Junior Heavyweight Champion: Nelson Royal in a non-title "Texas death" match.
Jos LeDuc beat Bill Dundee in a "strap on a pole" match.

10/25/78 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Bill Dundee vs Jos LeDuc (Pole Match with strap on top)
NWA World Junior Heavyweight Champion: Nelson Royal vs Robert Gibson
The Bounty Hunters (w/Chuck Malone) vs Tommy Gilbert and Jackie Welch
Don Fargo vs Steve Brody
Terry Sawyer vs Inca Peru
Lou Thesz vs Bearcat Brown

10/27/78 Blytheville, AR
Bearcat Brown vs Verlon Biggs
Inca Peru vs Koko Ware
Don Fargo and Al Greene vs Bill Dundee and Jackie Welch

10/29/78 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Bill Dundee d. Jos LeDuc (strap on a pole)
The Bounty Hunters (w/Chuck Malone) d. Jackie Welch and Jerry Lawler
Don Fargo (w/Al Greene) drew Robert Gibson
Lou Thesz d. Inca Peru
Mike and Pat Kelly drew Tommy Gilbert and Jimmy Valiant

10/30/78 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Jackie Welch beat Verlon Biggs
Al Greene d. Steve Brodie (sub Lou Thesz?)
Bill Dromo beat Steve Brodie
Pat & Mike Kelly beat Wayne Ferris & Terry Sawyer.
The Bounty Hunters & Chuck Malone beat Tommy Gilbert, Robert Gibson, & Jimmy Valiant
Jerry Lawler & Bill Dundee beat Jos LeDuc & Don Fargo.

11/1/78 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Bill Dundee and Jerry Lawler vs Jos LeDuc and Don Fargo (w/Al Greene)
Robert Gibson and Jackie Welch vs Mike Kelly and Pat Kelly
Lou Thesz vs Steve Brody
Bill Dromo vs Bearcat Brown

11/2/78 Blytheville, AR
Al Greene vs Terry Sawyer
Inca Peru vs Lou Thesz
Bill Dundee and Jackie Welch vs Jos LeDuc and Don Fargo

11/3/78 Tupelo, MS
Jerry Novak vs Robert Gibson
David Novak vs Tommy Gilbert
Bearcat Brown and Steve Brody vs Mike Kelly and Pat Kelly
The Bounty Hunters and Chuck Malone vs Tommy Gilbert, Robert Gibson, and Wayne Farris

11/4/78 Jonesboro, AR - American Legion Arena
The Bounty Hunters d. Robert Gibson and Wayne Ferris
Tommy Gilbert d. Chuck Malone
Don Fargo d. Terry Sawyer
Koko Ware d. Al Greene

11/4/78 Madisonville, KY - Jr HS Gym
Jos LeDuc and Bill Dromo vs Bill Dundee and Jackie Welch
Bearcat Brown vs Inca Peru
Lou Thesz vs Steve Brody

11/5/78 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Bill Dromo beat Bearcat Brown,
Don Fargo & Joe Leduc beat BIll Dundee & Robert Gibson,
Mike & Pat Kelly beat Wayne Ferris & Terry Sawyer,
Jimmy Valiant & jackie Welch beat The Bounty Hunters dq,
Ginger The Bear beat Chuck Malone.

11/5/78 Owensboro, KY - Sports Center
Al Greene vs Jackie Welch
Jos LeDuc vs Tommy Gilbert
The Bounty Hunters (w/Chuck Malone) vs Jimmy Valiant and Robert Gibson
Bill Dundee vs Don Fargo

11/6/78 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum (A-4,011)
Jackie Welch beat Bill Dromo.
Mike & Pat Kelly beat Lou Thesz & Tommy Gilbert.
Jos LeDuc beat Bearcat brown & Steve Brodie in a "handicap" match.
Heather Feather drew Ginger the Wrestling Bear (3:00).
Don Fargo beat Robert Gibson.
Jerry Lawler & Bill Dundee beat The Bounty Hunters to win the Southern Tag Team Titles

11/7/78 Frankfort, KY
Lou Thesz d. Inca Peru
Robert Gibson d. Bill Dromo
Mike Kelly and Pat Kelly d. Terry Sawyer and Jimmy Valiant
Jerry Lawler and Jackie Welch d. Jos LeDuc and Bill Dromo

11/8/78 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Bill Dundee and Jerry Lawler (w/Robert Gibson) vs Jos LeDuc and Don Fargo (w/Al Greene)
Mike Kelly and Pat Kelly vs Bearcat Brown and Wayne Farris
Robert Gibson vs Inca Peru
Jackie Welch vs Bill Dromo

11/9/78 Lexington, KY - Rupp Arena
Jerry Lawler beat NWA World Junior Heavyweight Champion: Nelson Royal in a non title Texas Death Match,
Joe Leduc beat BIll Dundee in a strap on a pole match,
Don Fargo (w/Al Greene) beat Wayne Ferris,
Jackie Welch and Robert Gibson DREW Mike Kelly and Pat Kelly
Bounty Hunters (w/Chuck Malone) beat Tommy Gilbert & Terry Sawyer (sub Jimmy Valiant)
Ginger The Bear beat Al Green & Chuck Malone.

11/9/78 Blytheville, AR
Al Greene vs Koko Ware
Bill Dromo vs Jerry Lawler
Jos LeDuc and Don Fargo vs Jimmy Valiant and Jackie Welch

11/10/78 Tupelo, MS
Mike Kelly and Pat Kelly vs Wayne Farris and Terry Sawyer
Chuck Malone vs Tommy Gilbert
Bill Dundee and Robert Gibson vs The Bounty Hunters

11/11/78 Jonesboro, AR
Jimmy Valiant and Robert Gibson vs The Bounty Hunters
Tommy Gilbert vs Chuck Malone
Koko Ware and Lou Thesz vs Mike Kelly and Pat Kelly
Koko Ware vs Jerry Novak

11/12/78 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Lou Thesz drew BOunty Hunter 1 (sub Bill Dromo)
mike & Pat Kelly beat Terry Sawyer & Tommy Gilbert,
Jimmy Valiant & Jackie Welch beat The Bounty Hunters (w/Chuck Malone),
Heather Feather beat Ginger the Bear,
Jerry Lawler & Bill Dundee beat Don Fargo &Joe Leduc. (w/Al Greene)

11/13/78 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum (A-5,129)
Chuck Malone beat Heather Feather via DQ.
Jos LeDuc & Don Fargo beat Jimmy Valiant & Wayne Ferris via DQ.
Robert Gibson & Jackie Welch beat Mike & Pat Kelly.
Terry Sawyer beat Lou Thesz
Joyce Grable beat Leilani Kai.
Jerry Lawler & Bill Dundee beat The Bounty Hunters. As a result, the Bounty Hunters’ manager Chuck Malone lost his hair.

11/15/78 Evansville, IN -- Coliseum
The Bounty Hunters vs Bill Dundee and Jackie Welch
Mike Kelly and Pat Kelly vs Robert Gibson and Tommy Gilbert
Terry Sawyer vs Lou Thesz
Lelani Kai vs Joyce Grable

11/17/78 Blytheville, AR
Joyce Grable vs Leilani Kai
Lou Thesz vs Terry Sawyer
Jos LeDuc and Don Fargo vs Jackie Welch and Koko Ware
Jerry Lawler vs Jimmy Valiant

11/18/78 Jonesboro, AR
The Bounty Hunters vs Jerry Lawler and Bill Dundee
Heather Feather vs Chuck Malone
Mike Kelly and Pat Kelly vs Robert Gibson and Tommy Gilbert

11/19/78 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Tommy Gilbert & Jackie Welch beat The Bounty Hunters (w/Chuck Malone),
Terry Sawyer beat Lou Thesz,
Joyce Grable beat Lelaini Kai,
Don Fargo (w/Al Greene) beat Robert Gibson,
Chuck Malone beat Heather Feather dq,
Jerry Lawler & Bill Dundee drew Jimmy Valiant & Wayne Ferris

11/20/78 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum (A-4,067)
Bill Dromo beat Larry Hardin.
Matt & Pat Kelly drew Robert Gibson & Jackie Welch.
Lou Thesz beat Terry Sawyer via DQ.
The Bounty Hunters & Chuck Malone beat Bearcat brown, Koko Ware, & Heather Feather.
Tommy Gilbert beat Don Fargo to win the Southern Title
Jerry Lawler & Bill Dundee NC Jimmy Valiant & Wayne Ferris.

11/22/78 Evansville, IN --Coliseum
Jerry Lawler and Bill Dundee vs The Bounty Hunters
Heather Feather vs Chuck Malone
Don Fargo (w/Al Greene) vs Robert Gibson
Jimmy Valiant and Wayne Ferris vs Terry Sawyer and Bill Dromo

11/23/78 Jackson, TN - Coliseum
15 Man Battle Royal
Bill Dundee and Tommy Gilbert vs Wayne Farris and Jimmy Valiant
Don Fargo (w/Al Greene) vs Robert Gibson
Koko Ware and Jackie Welch vs The Bounty Hunters (w/Chuck Malone)
Heather Feather vs Chuck Malone
Bearcat Brown vs Terry Sawyer

11/24/78 Blytheville, AR
Al Greene vs Heather Feather
King Cobra and Larry Hardin vs Mike Kelly and Pat Kelly
Jackie Welch vs Wayne Farris
Jimmy Valiant and [Southern HC:] Don Fargo vs Jerry Lawler and Koko Ware

11/25/78 Jonesboro, AR
The Bounty Hunters and Chuck Malone vs Jerry Lawler, Bill Dundee, and Koko Ware
Bill Dromo vs Jerry Lawler
Bill Dundee vs Wayne Ferris
Koko Ware vs David Novak

11/26/78 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Jerry Lawler & Bill Dundee beat Jimmy Valiant & Wayne Ferris, (No DQ)
Tommy Gilbert beat Don Fargo (w/Al Greene),
Lou Thesz beat Terry Sawyer dq,
Pat & Mike Kelly drew Robert Gibson & Jackie Welch,
BOunty Hunters & Chuck Malone beat Koko Ware & Bearcat Brown & HEather Feather.

11/27/78 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum (A-4,192)
Terry Sawyer drew Robert Gibson.
Jackie Welch & Koko Ware beat The Bounty Hunters.
Bill Dromo beat Larry Hardin.
Mike & Pat Kelly beat Lou Thesz & Bearcat Brown.
Tommy Gilbert beat Don Fargo via reversed decision.
Bill Dundee & Jerry Lawler beat Jimmy Valiant & Wayne Ferris in a "no DQ" match.

11/29/78 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Jimmy Valiant and Wayne Ferris NC  Jerry Lawler and Bill Dundee
Jackie Welch, Robert Gibson and Koko Ware d. The Bounty Hunters and Chuck Malone (25 minutes)
Terry Sawyer d. Tommy Gilbert
Mike Kelly and Pat Kelly d. Lou Thesz and Bearcar Brown

11/30/78 Alamo, TN
Jimmy Valiant and Wayne Ferris vs Jerry Lawler and Tommy Gilbert
Pat Kelly and Mike Kelly vs Bearcat Brown and Lou Thesz
Wayne Farris vs Bearcat Brown

12/1/78 Blytheville, AR
Al Greene vs Jackie Welch
Bearcat Brown vs Jimmy Valiant
Don Fargo vs Koko Ware
Jerry Lawler vs Wayne Farris
Bill Dromo vs Ginger the Bear
Jimmy Valiant, Wayne Farris, Al Greene and Don Fargo vs Jerry Lawler, Jackie Welch, Koko Ware, and Bearcat Brown

12/2/78 Jonesboro, AR
Jerry Lawler, Bill Dundee and Koko Ware d. The Bounty Hunters and Chuck Malone
Lou Thesz d. Bill Dromo
Jerry Lawler d. Jerry Novak
Bill Dundee d. David Novak
Koko Ware d. Chuck Malone

12/4/78 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Don Fargo d. Jackie Welch
Koko Ware, Robert Gibson, & Lou Thesz d. Terry Sawyer, Bill Dromo, & Wayne Ferris
Bill Dundee d. Jimmy Valiant
The Bounty Hunters beat Mike & Pat Kelly in a "loser leaves town" match.
Jerry Lawler d. Tommy Gilbert to win the Southern Title

12/5/78 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Don Fargo (w/Al Greene) d. Tommy Gilbert
Jerry Lawler and Bill Dundee d. Jimmy Valiant and Wayne Ferris (Hospital Elimination)
The Bounty Hunters (w/Chuck Malone) d. Jackie Welch and Bearcat Brown
Terry Sawyer drew Koko Ware
Robert Gibson d. Bill Dromo

12/6/78 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Jerry Lawler and Bill Dundee vs Jimmy Valiant and Wayne Ferris (No Disqualifications, No time Limit)
Tommy Gilbert vs Don Fargo (w/Al Greene)
Terry Sawyer vs Lou Thesz
Robert Gibson and Jackie Welch vs Mike Kelly and Pat Kelly

12/7/78 Lexington, KY -- Rupp Arena NEW
Jerry Lawler and Bill Dundee d. Jimmy Valiant and Wayne Ferris
Chuck Malone d. Heather Feather
Don Fargo (w/Al Greene) d. Robert Gibson
Koko Ware and Bearcat Brown d. Pat Kelly and Mike Kelly
Tommy Gilbert d. Bill Dromo
Lou Thesz and Jack Welch d. The Bounty Hunters (w/Chuck Malone)

12/8/78 Blytheville, AR
The Destroyer vs King Cobra
Koko Ware vs Terry Sawyer
Jerry Lawler and Bill Dundee vs JImmy Valiant and Wayne Farris

12/8/78 Tupelo, MS
Al Greene vs Ed Flukert
The Bounty Hunters vs Jackie Welch and Robert Gibson
Don Fargo vs Tommy Gilbert

12/9/78 Madisonville, KY - Madisonville HS Gym
The Bounty Hunters vs Jerry Lawler and Bill Dundee
Ginger the Bear vs Chuck Malone
Lou Thesz vs Terry Sawyer

12/9/78 Jonesboro, AR
Robert Gibson and Jackie Welch d. Jimmy Valiant and Wayne Ferris
Tommy Gilbert d. Don Fargo DQ
Koko Ware d. Al Greene DQ

12/11/78 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum (A-4,612)
Austin Idol beat Robert Gibson.
--Tournament for a New TV--
Bounty Hunter II beat Wayne Ferris.
Jackie Welch beat Bounty Hunter I.
Terry Sawyer beat Lou Thesz.
Don Fargo beat Tommy Gilbert.
Koko Ware beat Jimmy Valiant.
Don Fargo beat Terry Sawyer.
Bounty Hunter II beat Jackie Welch.
Koko Ware beat Bounty Hunter II.
Koko Ware beat Don Fargo to win a tournament for a new TV.
Jerry Lawler drew Bill Dundee (60:00).


12/12/78 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Tommy Gilbert d. Al Greene
Bill Dundee d. Jimmy Valiant
Wayne Ferris d. Koko Ware
Don Fargo L Robert Gibson
Bearcat Brown and Lou Thesz d. The Bounty Hunters (w/Chuck Malone)
Little Coco d. Lord Littlebrook (sub Billy the Kid)
Jackie Welch d. Terry Sawyer

12/13/78 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Tommy Gilbert vs Don Fargo
Jimmy Valiant and Wayne Ferris vs Jerry Lawler and Bill Dundee (hospital elimination match)
Billy the Kid vs Little Coco
Terry Sawyer vs Koko Ware
Lou Thesz vs Jackie Welch

12/16/78 Jonesboro, AR
Jerry Lawler and Koko Ware vs Dennis Condrey and Phil Hickerson
Tommy Gilbert vs Don Fargo
Roger Howell vs Terry Sawyer
Little Coco vs Lord Littlebrook

12/16/78 Rabbit Ridge, KY - West Hopkins High School Gym
Bill Dundee and Robert Gibson vs Jackie Welch and Bearcat Brown (note, this is probably incorrect)
The Bounty Hunters (w/Chuck Malone) vs Jackie Welch and Bearcat Brown
--probably other matches--

12/18/78 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum (A-4,000)
Robert Gibson & Tommy Gilbert beat Jimmy Valiant & Wayne Ferris.
Austin Idol beat Jackie Welch.
Bearcat Brown & Little Coco beat Terry Sawyer & Lord Littlebrook.
Koko Ware beat Don Fargo via DQ.
Dennis Condrey & Phil Hickerson beat Jerry Lawler & Bill Dundee to win the Southern Tag Team Titles

12/19/78 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Jerry Lawler d. Jimmy Valiant
Bill Dundee d. Wayne Ferris
Phil Hickerson and Dennis Condrey d. Robert Gibson and Jackie Welch
Don Fargo (w/Al Greene) d. Bearcat Brown (Sub Roger Howell)
Koko Ware d. Chuck Malone
Terry Sawyer drew Tommy Gilbert

12/20/78 Evansville, IN -- Coliseum
Jerry Lawler and Bill Dundee vs Jimmy Valiant and Wayne Ferris
Tommy Gilbert vs Al Greene
Dennis Condrey and Phil Hickerson vs Robert Gibson and Jackie Welch
Don Fargo vs Koko Ware
Roger Howell vs Terry Sawyer

12/23/78 Jonesboro, AR
Don Fargo DREW Tommy Gilbert
Tommy Gilbert d. Al Greene
Bill Dundee and Koko Ware NC Dennis Condrey and Phil Hickerson

12/25/78 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum (A-4,400)
Roger Howell drew Terry Sawyer.
Pez Whatley & Jackie Welch beat Jimmy Valiant & Don Fargo.
Wayne Ferris & Dave Schultz beat Robert Gibson & Tommy Gilbert
Wayne Ferris & Dave Schultz beat Bill Dundee & Koko Ware.
Phil Hickerson & Dennis Condrey beat Bill Dundee & Koko Ware.
Austin Idol beat Jerry Lawler to win the Southern Title

12/26/78 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Jerry Lawler and Bill Dundee vs Phil Hickerson and Dennis Condrey
Jimmy Valiant and Wayne Ferris vs Tommy Gilbert and Koko Ware
Don Fargo and David Schultz vs Robert Gibson and Jackie Welch
Pez Whatley vs Terry Sawyer

12/27/78 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Jackie Welch vs Terry Sawyer
Wayne Farris and David Schultz vs Robert Gibson and Roger Howell
Don Fargo (w/Al Greene) vs Koko Ware (w/Jackie Welch)
Bill Dundee and Tommy Gilbert vs Phil Hickerson and Dennis Condrey
Jerry Lawler vs Jimmy Valiant

12/30/78 Jonesboro, AR
Roger Howell beat Terry Sawyer,
Robert Gibson & Jackie Welch beat Jimmy Valiant & Wayne Ferris,
Jerry Lawler & Bill Dundee beat Dennis Condry & Phil Hickerson

Last edited on Fri Apr 16th, 2021 03:01 pm by cman73

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Fri Apr 16th, 2021 06:57 pm
  PM Quote Reply
6th Post
cman73

 

Joined: Tue Jul 12th, 2016
Location:  
Posts: 1152
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
1/1/79 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Jimmy Valiant & Terry Sawyer vs. Roger Howell & Tommy Gilbert.
Pez Whatley vs. Don Fargo.
David Schultz & Wayne Ferris vs. Robert Gibson & Jackie Welch.
Phil Hickerson & Dennis Condrey vs. Bill Dundee & Koko Ware.
Austin Idol vs. Jerry Lawler.

1/2/79 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Austin Idol beat Jerry Lawler
Pez Whatley beat Don Fargo (w/Al Greene) dq
David Shults & Wayne Ferris beat Bill Dundee & Koko Ware
Phil Hickerson & Dennis Condrey beat Robert Gibson & Tommy Gilbert
Terry Sawyer drew Roger Howell

1/3/79 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Roger Howell vs Terry Sawyer
Don Fargo vs Pez Whatley
David Schultz and Wayne Farris vs Robert Gibson and Jackie Welch
Austin Idol vs Tommy Gilbert
Phil Hickerson and Dennis Condrey vs Jerry Lawler and Bill Dundee

1/4/79 Lexington, KY - Rupp Arena
Roger Howell vs Terry Sawyer
David Schultz vs Pez Whatley
Dennis Condrey and Phil Hickerson vs Robert Gibson and Koko Ware
Austin Idol vs Jackie Welch
Jerry Lawler and Bill Dundee vs Jimmy Valiant and Wayne Farris (Texas Tornado Death)
Don Fargo (w/Al Greene) vs Tommy Gilbert

1/5/79 Tupelo, MS
Phil Hickerson and Dennis Condrey vs Pez Whatley and Jerry Lawler
David Schultz and Wayne Farris vs Koko Ware and Bill DUndee
Pez Whatley vs Wayne Farris
Bill Dundee vs Dennis Condrey

1/6/79 Jonesboro, AR
Jackie Welch vs Terry Sawyer
David Schultz vs Koko Ware
Dennis Condrey and Phil Hickerson vs Jerry Lawler and Tommy Gilbert

1/6/79 Madisonville, KY - JR HS Gym
Jimmy Valiant and Wayne Farris vs Bill Dundee and Robert Gibson
Don Fargo vs Pez Whatley
Terry Sawyer vs Rip Smith
Al Green vs Roger Howell

1/8/79 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum (A-2,500)
Don Fargo & Chris Colt vs. Roger Howell & Tommy Gilbert.
Pez Whatley vs. Terry Sawyer.
Jimmy Valiant vs. Rip Smith.
David Schultz & Wayne Farris vs. Robert Gibson & Jackie Welch.
Bill Dundee & Koko Ware beat Phil Hickerson & Dennis Condrey to win the Southern Tag Team Titles
Austin Idol NC Jerry Lawler (15:35)

1/9/79 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Jackie Welch vs Jimmy Valiant
Chris Colt vs Roger Howell
Rip Smith vs Terry Sawyer
Phil Hickerson and Dennis Condrey vs Tommy Gilbert and Pez Whatley
Robert Gibson, Bill Dundee and Koko Ware vs David Schultz, Wayne Farris and Don Fargo

1/10/79 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Jackie Welch vs Jimmy Valiant
Don Fargo and Chris Colt vs Tommy Gilbert and Robert Gibson
Rip Smith vs Terry Sawyer
Bill Dundee and Koko Ware vs David Schultz and Wayne Farris
Dennis Condrey and Phil Hickerson vs Pez Whatley and Jerry Lawler

1/13/79 Jackson, TN - Coliseum
Austin Idol vs Bill Dundee
David Schultz and Wayne Farris vs Koko Ware and Pez Whatley
Don Fargo (w/Al Greene) vs Roger Howell
Jimmy Valiant vs Rip Smith
The Masked Destroyers vs Tommy Holt and Sammy Hall

1/13/79 Jonesboro, AR
Danny Davis vs Jackie Welch
Chris Colt vs Robert Gibson
Dennis Condrey and Phil Hickerson vs Jerry Lawler and Tommy Gilbert

1/15/79 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Ron Fuller beat Austin Idol to win the Southern Title
Rip Smith & Bill Dundee & Tommy Gilbert beat Chris Colt & David Shults & Wayne Farris dq
Dennis Condrey & Don Fargo beat Pez Whatley & Roger Howell
Jackie Welch beat Danny Davis

1/16/79 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Bill Dundee & Koko Ware & RObert Gibson beat David Shults & Don Fargo & Wayne Ferris
Tommy Gilbert & Pez Whatley beat Dennis Condrey & Chris Colt
Koko Ware beat Danny Davis
Jackie Welch beat Chris Colt dq

1/17/79 Evansville, IN -- Coliseum
Phil Hickerson and Dennis Condrey d. Jerry Lawler and Pez Whatley
Bill Dundee and Koko Ware d. David Schultz and Wayne Ferris
Don Fargo and Chris Colt d. Jackie Welch and Roger Howell
Roger Howell d. Danny Davis
Rip Smith vs Jimmy Valiant (didn't take place?)

1/20/79 Jonesboro, AR
Tommy Gilbert beat Austin Idol
Bill DUndee & Koko Ware beat David Shults & Wayne Ferris
Bill Dundee beat Danny Davis

1/22/79 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Southern Tag Team Title Tournament
First Round
Tommy Gilbert & Jackie Welch beat David Shults & Wayne Ferris
Prof Tanaka & Ron Fuller beat Destroyer & Don Fargo
Dennis Condrey & Don Fargo beat Jimmy Golden & Roger Howell
Second Round
Prof Tanaka & Ron Fuller beat Tommy Gilbert & Jackie Welch
Dennis Condrey & Don Fargo bye
Finals
Prof Tanaka & Ron Fuller beat Dennis Condrey & Don Fargo to win the vacant Southern Tag Team Titles
Tanaka & Fuller have falling out after victory
Mongolian Stomper beat Koko Ware & Robert Gibson
Bill Dundee beat Chris Colt
Jerry Lawler beat Austin Idol
att: 5,118

1/23/79 Louisville, KY - Gardens
The Destroyers vs Pez Whatley and Jackie Welch
Don Fargo vs Roger Howell
Phil Hickerson and Dennis Condrey vs Jerry Lawler and Robert Gibson
Bill Dundee, Rip Smith and Tommy Gilbert vs Wayne Farris, Chris Colt and David Schultz

1/24/79 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Roger Howell (sub Pez Whatley) and Jackie Welch d. The Destroyers
Don Fargo (w/Al Green) d. Roger Howell
Phil Hickerson and Dennis Condrey d. Jerry Lawler and Robert Gibson (Condrey defeated Gibson)
Bill Dundee, Tommy Gilbert and Jerry Lawler (sub Rip Smith) d. David Schultz, Wayne Farris and Chris Colt

1/27/79 Jonesboro, AR
Don Fargo and Chris Colt vs Pez Whatley and Robert Gibson
David Schultz and Wayne Farris vs Koko Ware and Tommy Gilbert
Austin Idol vs Bill Dundee

1/28/79 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Dennis Condrey vs Roger Howell
Don Fargo vs Roger Howell
David Schultz and Wayne Farris vs Tommy Gilbert and Jackie Welch
Austin Idol vs Jerry Lawler
Bill Dundee vs Chris Colt

1/29/79 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Jerry Lawler & Jackie Fargo beat Mil Mascaras & Austin Idol
Ricky & Robert Gibson beat David Shults & Wayne Ferris
Bill Dundee beat Dennis Condrey
Chris Colt & Don Fargo beat Tommy Gilbert & Jackie Welch
Danny Davis beat Koko Ware

1/31/79 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Al Greene vs Jackie Welch
Don Fargo vs Koko Ware
Dennis Condrey and Danny Davis vs Robert Gibson and Roger Howell
David Schultz and Wayne Farris vs Jerry Lawler and Tommy Gilbert
Bill Dundee vs Chris Colt

2/1/79 Danville, KY - National Guard Armory
Don Fargo (w/Al Greene) and Chris Colt vs Bill Dundee and Tommy Gilbert
Jackie Welch and Roger Howell vs Danny Davis and The Masked Destroyer
Dale Mann vs The Cuban Assassin

2/1/79 Clarksdale, MS
Jerry Lawler, Robert Gibson and Koko Ware vs David Schultz, Dennis Condrey and Wayne Farris
Jerry Lawler vs David Schultz
Robert Gibson vs Wayne Farris
Koko Ware vs Dennis Condrey

2/3/79 Jonesboro, AR
Jerry Lawler & Koko Ware & Tommy Gilbert beat Austin Idol & Don Fargo & Chris Colt
Tommy Gilbert beat Kenny Shane
Don Fargo beat Koko Ware

2/3/79 Madisonville, KY - Jr HS Gym
Phil Hickerson and Dennis Condrey vs Bill Dundee and Koko Ware
David Schultz and Wayne Farris vs Jackie Welch and Roger Howell
Bill Dundee vs David Schultz
Phil Hickerson vs Roger Howell
Wayne Farris vs Koko Ware
Dennis Condrey vs Jackie Welch

2/4/79 Owensboro, KY - Sports Center
David Schultz and Wayne Farris vs Roger Howell and JAckie WElch
Danny Davis vs Koko Ware
Phil Hickerson and Dennis Condrey vs Tommy Gilbert and Robert Gibson
Phil Hickerson, Dennis Condrey, Danny Davis and David Schultz and Wayne Farris vs Roger Howell, Koko Ware, Robert Gibson, Tommy Gilbert and Jackie Welch
Austin Idol vs Bill Dundee

2/5/79 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Jerry Lawler & Jackie Fargo beat Austin Idol & Tojo Yamamoto
Dennis Condrey & Don Carson beat Bill Dundee & Jimmy Golden
Chris Colt & Don Fargo beat Ricky & Robert Gibson
The Assassins beat Roger Howell & Tommy Gilbert

2/6/79 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Jerry Lawler beat Austin Idol
Dennis Condrey beat Roger Howell
Don Carson beat Robert Gibson
The Assassins beat Tommy Gilbert & Wayne Petty
Bill Dundee & Jimmy Golden beat Don Fargo & Chris Colt

2/7/79 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
The Assassins (Randy Colley & Roger Smith) vs Wayne Petty and Tommy Gilbert
Dennis Condrey and Don Carson vs Jimmy Golden and Roger Howell
Bill Dundee and Robert Gibson vs Don Fargo and Chris Colt (w/Al Green)
Austin Idol vs Jerry Lawler

2/8/79 Lexington, KY - Rupp Arena
Austin Idol vs Jerry Lawler
Bill Dundee vs Chris Colt
Don Fargo (w/Al Greene) vs Tommy Gilbert
Dennis Condrey and Don Carson vs Robert Gibson and Roger Howell
The Assassins vs Jimmy Golden and Wayne Petty

2/10/79 Jonesboro, AR
Al Greene beat Wayne Petty
Jerry Barber beat Danny Davis
Chris Colt & Don Fargo beat Bill Dundee & Tommy Gilbert.

2/10/79 Jackson, TN - Coliseum
Don Carson and Dennis Condrey, and Austin Idol vs Jerry Lawler, Jimmy Golden and Robert Fuller
The Assassin #1 vs Robert Gibson
The Assassin #2 vs Koko Ware
Roger Howell vs The Destroyer

2/12/79 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Dennis Condrey & Don Carson & Austin Idol beat Jerry Lawler & The Fargos
Prof Tanaka beat Ron Fuller for the Southern Title via Default
Don Fargo beat Robert Gibson (brass knuckles match)
The Assassins beat Bill Dundee & Tommy Gilbert
Buzz Sawyer beat Roger Howell
Jimmy Golden beat Chris Colt
att: 6,318

2/13/79 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Jerry Lawler beat Don Carson
Bill Dundee beat Don Fargo dq
Robert Gibson beat Chris Colt
Dennis Condrey beat Buzz Sawyer
The Assassins beat Tommy Gilbert & Jimmy Golden

2/14/79 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Don Fargo (w/Al Green) vs Bill Dundee (Brass Knuckles Title Match)
Jerry Lawler vs Don Carson
the Assassins vs Tommy Gilbert and Don Carson (?, probably a mistake in the ad)
Dennis Condrey vs Roger Howell
Chris Colt vs Robert Gibson

2/16/79 Tupelo, MS
Jerry Lawler, Bill Dundee, Jimmy Golden, Buzz Sawyer, and Roger Howell vs The Assasssins, Dennis Condrey, Don Carson, and Chris Colt
Jerry Lawler vs Don Carson
Bill Dundee vs Dennis Condrey
The Assassins vs Jimmy Golden and Buzz Sawyer
Chris Colt vs Roger Howell

2/17/79 Jonesboro, AR
Austin Idol beat Bill Dundee
Tommy Gilbert & Roger Howell beat Don Fargo & Al Greene
Danny Davis beat Wayne Petty

2/18/79 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Jerry Lawler beat Austin Idol (Lumberjack Match)
Dennis Condrey & Don Carson beat Bill Dundee & Robert Fuller
Jimmy Golden d. Toru Tanaka DQ
Mongolian Stomper beat Tommy Gilbert
The Assassins beat Larry Hardin & Kevin Sullivan
Robert Gibson drew Buzz Sawyer
Don Fargo beat Roger Howell
att: 5,200

2/20/79 Louisville, KY - Gardens
- Tournament -
Gorgeous George Jr beat Robert Gibson
Bill Dundee drew Assassin 1
Bill Dundee won coin toss to advance
Mongolian Stomper beat Tommy Gilbert
Don Carson beat Jerry Lawler forfeit
Jimmy Golden beat Don Fargo
Assassin beat Jackie Fargo dq
Robert Fuller beat Dennis Condrey
Robert Fuller beat Gorgeous George Jr
Mongolian Stomper beat Bill Dundee
Jimmy Goliden beat Assassin 2
Mongolian Stomper beat Jimmy Golden
Robert Fuller beat Don Carson
Robert Fuller beat Mongolian Stomper to win tourney

2/21/79 Evansville, IN -- Coliseum
Don Carson and Dennis Condrey d. Buzz Sawyer (sub Jerry Lawler) and Robert Fuller
Jimmy Golden and Bill Dundee d. The Assassins DQ (2 out of 3 falls)
The Mongolian Stomper and Gorgeous George d. Roger Howell and Robert Gibson
Tommy Gilbert and Buzz Sawyer d. Chris Colt and Don Fargo (w/Al Green)

2/24/79 Rabbit Ridge, KY - West Hopkins High School Gym
The Mongolian Stomper (w/Gorgeous George, Jr.) vs Bill Dundee
The Assassins vs Tommy Gibert and Buzz Sawyer
Chris Colt vs Roger Howell
Gorgeous George, Jr. vs Wayne Petty

2/24/79 Jonesboro, AR
Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden beat Don Carson & Dennis Condrey (Texas Death Match)
Mike Stallings beat Danny Davis
Dennis Condrey beat Burrhead Jones
Robert Gibson beat Destroyer

2/25/79 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Don Carson & Dennis Condrey beat Bill Dundee & Jimmy Golden dq
Robert Gibson & Buzz Sawyer beat The Assassins dq
Robert Fuller beat Mongolian Stomper
Toru Tanaka beat Tommy Gilbert
Mike Stallings beat Roger Howell

2/26/79 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Jerry Lawler beat Toru Tanaka dq
Mongolian Stomper beat Bob Armstrong
Bill Dundee & Robert Gibson beat Dennis Condrey & Don Carson to win the Southern Tag Team Titles
Jimmy Golden beat Gorgeous George Jr
Tommy Gilbert & Buzz Sawyer beat The Assassins dq
Mike Stallings beat Danny Davis
Robert Gibson beat The Destroyer
att: 3,750

2/28/79 Evansville, IN -- Coliseum
--Battle Royal--
Toru Tanaka vs Bill Dundee
Dennis Condrey and Don Carson vs Robert Fuller and Jimmy Golden
The Mongolian Stomper (w/Gorgeous George, Jr.) vs Tommy Gilbert
The Assassin #1 vs Robert Gibson
The Assassin #2 vs Buzz Sawyer
The Destroyers vs Mike Stallings and Roger Howell

3/1/79 Booneville, MS
Bill Dundee and Jimmy Golden vs Don Carson and Dennis Condrey

3/2/79 Tupelo, MS - Sports Arena
Bill Dundee and Robert Fuller vs Dennis Condrey and Don Carson
The Mongolian Stomper vs Buzz Sawyer
The Destroyer vs Robert Gibson
Gorgeous George vs Roger Howell

3/2/79 Blytheville, AR
Danny Davis vs Jerry Barber
The Assassins vs Bill Dundee and Jimmy Golden
Toru Tanaka vs Tommy Gilbert

3/3/79 Memphis, TN - WMC 5 Studios - TV Taping
Jimmy Golden vs Buzz Sawyer
Don Carson and Dennis Condrey vs Roger Howell and Tommy Gilbert
Robert Fuller and Bill Dundee vs Danny Davis and The Destroyer
The Mongolian Stomper vs Burrhead Jones
The Assassins vs Jerry Barber and Tuffy Taylor

3/3/79 Jonesboro, AR -- Results
Assassin #1 d. Buzz Sawyer
Assassin #2 (sub Dennis Condrey) d. Burrhead Jones
Robert Fuller d. Don Carson
The Assassins d. Tony Charles and JErry Barber
Jimmy Golden d. Toru Tanaka DQ

3/3/79 Madisonville, KY - JR HS Gym
Gorgeous George, Jr. vs Wayne Petty
Robert Gibson and Buzz Sawyer vs The Destroyers
Dennis Condrey vs Tommy Gilbert
Bill Dundee vs The Mongolian Stomper

3/4/79 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Bill Dundee won a two ring battle royal
Toru Tanaka & Austin Idol beat Robert Fuller & Bill Dundee dq
Mongolian Stomper beat Jimmy Golden
The Assassins beat Tommy Gilbert & Buzz Sawyer
Dennis Condrey beat Robert Gibson
Tony Charles beat Don Carson
Danny Davis beat Roger Howell
Koko Ware beat Destroyer

3/6/79 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Robert Gibson & Bill Dundee beat Toru Tanaka & Mongolian Stomper dq
Masked Idol (Austin Idol) beat Koko Ware
Jimmy Golden beat Don Carson COR
The Assassins beat Tony Charles & Tommy Gilbert
Dennis Condrey beat Robert Gibson
Mike Stallings beat Danny Davis

3/7/79 Evansville, IN -- Coliseum
Jimmy Golden vs Don Carson ($10,000 Winner Take All)
Robert Fuller and Bill Dundee vs Toru Tanaka and Austin Idol
Koko Ware vs The Mongolian Stomper (w/Gorgeous George, Jr.)
The Assassins vs Tommy Gilbert and Tony Charles
Robert Gibson vs Dennis Condrey
Mike Stallings vs Buzz Sawyer

3/8/79 Lexington, KY - Rupp Arena
Bill Dundee (sub Jerry Lawler) beat Toru Tanaka dq
Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden beat Don Carson & Dennis Condrey
The Assassins beat Tommy Gilbert & Tony Charles (sub Mike Stallings)
Mike Stallings d. Gorgeous George, Jr.
The Mongolian Stomper (w/Gorgeous George, Jr.) beat Robert Gibson
Mike Stallings (sub Roger Howell) beat Buzz Sawyer
--advertised--
Austin Idol vs Bill Dundee

3/9/79 Tupelo, MS
Austin Idol and The Mongolian Stomper vs Bill Dundee and Robert Fuller
The Assassin #2 vs Buzz Sawyer
The Assassin #1 vs Tony Charles
Mike Stallings vs Robert Gibson

3/10/79 Memphis, TN - WMC 5 TV Studios - TV Taping
Tony Charles vs Dennis Condrey
The Assassins vs Burrhead Jones and Tommy Gilbert
The Mongolian Stomper vs Buzz Sawyer
Toru Tanaka and Austin Idol vs Jimmy Golden and Robert Gibson

3/10/79 Jonesboro, AR
Toru Tanaka d. Bill Dundee
Robert Fuller and Jimmy Golden d. Austin Idol and The Mongolian Stomper
Danny Davis L Tony Charles
Ron SLinker d. The Inferno
Roger Howell vs The Destroyer (may not have taken place)
Gorgeous George, Jr. d. Jerry Barber

3/12/79 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Austin Idol beat Bill Dundee (No dq match)
Toru Tanaka beat Kevin Sullivan
Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden & Tony Charles beat The Assassins & Mongolian Stomper dq
Don Carson beat Ron Slinker
Tommy Gilbert beat Danny Davis
Mike Stallings beat Dennis Condrey
Hans Schroeder beat Buzz Sawyer
att: 4,572

3/13/79 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Assassin I won battle royal
Bill Dundee & Masked Idol won battle royal ring 2,
Bill Dundee beat Assassins dq Idol wouldn't tag in.
Andre The Giant beat Don Carson & Dennis Condrey
The Stomper beat Jimmy Golden
Masked Idol & Toru Tanaka beat Bill Dundee & Robert Fuller dq
Tony Charles beat Assassin II
Assassin 1 beat Tommy Gilbert
Mike Stallings beat Danny Davis
Ron Slinker beat Hans Schroeder COR
Buzz Sawyer beat Robert Gibson

3/14/79 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Hans Schroeder vs Robert Gibson
Dennis Condrey vs Mike Stallings
Assassin #2 vs Tommy Gilbert
Assassin #1 vs Tony Charles
Don Carson vs Jimmy Golden (No Time Limit, No DQ)
The Mongolian Stomper, Austin Idol, and Toru Tanaka vs Bill Dundee and Robert Fuller, and Ron Slinker (Elimination)

3/16/79 Tupelo, MS
Toru Tanaka vs Bill Dundee
Robert Fuller, Tony Charles and Mike Stallings vs The Mongolian Stomper and The Assassins
Danny Davis vs Koko B. Ware
Mike Stallings vs The Assassin #1
Gorgeous George vs Buzz Sawyer

3/17/79 Jonesboro, AR
Robert Fuller & Bill Dundee beat Mongolian Stomper & Gorgeous George Jr dq
Tony Charles beat Don Carson
Gorgeous George Jr beat Koko Ware
Mike Stallings beat Hans Schroeder
Buzz Sawyer beat Tuffy Taylor

3/18/79 Owensboro, KY - Sports Center
Assassin I & The Mongolian Stomper won 2 Ring $10,000 Triple Chance Battle Royal
Bill Dundee & Mike Stallings won battle royal ring 2
Bill Dundee & Mike Stallings beat Assassin I & Mongolian Stomper (Sub the Assassin #2)
Dennis Condrey beat Buzz Sawyer (sub Tony Charles)
Ron Slinker beat Gorgeous George Jr COR
Assassin I (sub Toru Tanaka) beat Bill Dundee
Tommy Gilbert beat Dennis Condrey (sub Don Carson) dq
Assassins beat Ken Wayne (sub Robert Gibson) & Mike Stallings
Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden beat The Stomper & Hans Schroeder (sub Austin Idol).

3/19/79 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Austin Idol beat Bill Dundee dq (Loser Leaves Town)
Robert Fuller beat Prof Tanaka forfeit to win the Southern Title
Mongolian Stomper beat Tony Charles dq
Len Rossi beat Tuffy Taylor
Jimmy Golden beat Assassin I dq
Buzz Sawyer beat Danny Davis
Mike Stallings beat Hans Schroeder
Assassin II beat Tommy Gilbert
att: 4,375

3/20/79 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Masked Idol beat Bill Dundee
Prof Tanaka beat Kevin Sullivan forfeit
Tommy Gilbert beat Gorgeous George Jr COR
Jimmy Golden & Robert Fuller & Tony Charles beat Assassins & The Stomper dq
Assassin 1 beat Ron Slinker
Tony Charles drew Assassin 2
Buzz Sawyer beat Hans Schroader

3/21/79 Evansville, IN -- Coliseum
Bill Dundee d. Austin Idol (sub Toru Tanaka)
Jimmy Golden, Robert Fuller, and Tony Charles d. The Assassins and The Mongolian Stomper (w/Gorgeous George, Jr.) DQ
Ron Slinker d. Gorgeous George, Jr. (sub The Mongolian Stomper?)
Tommy Gilbert DREW Hans Schroeder
The Assassin #2 (sub Dennis Condrey) d. Buzz Sawyer

3/23/79 Tupelo, MS
Robert Fuller and Bill Dundee vs The Assassins
Jimmy Golden vs The Mongolian Stomper
Tony Charles vs Hans Schroeder
Natasha vs Beverly Shade
Buzz Sawyer vs Gorgeous George, Jr.

3/24/79 Jonesboro, AR
one night tournament for car
Round 1
Assassin II beat Jimmy Golden
Assassin II beat Mike Stallings
Buzz Sawyer beat Gorgeous George Jr
Tony Charles beat Toru Tanaka forfeit
Mongolian Stomper beat Robert Fuller
Bill Dundee beat Austin Idol
Round 2
Assassin II beat Tony Charles
Buzz Sawyer beat Mongolian Stomper dq but Buzz is injured and cannot continue
Bill Dundee beat Assassin I
Finals
Bill Dundee beat Assassin II to win car

3/24/79 Memphis, TN - WMC 5 Studios TV Taping
Ron Slinker vs Danny Davis
Bill Dundee vs The Professional
The Assassins vs Koko Ware and Tony Charles
Robert Fuller vs Rick Miller
The Mongolian Stomper vs Bobby Sims

3/26/79 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Toru Tanaka beat Robert Fuller dq to win the Southern Title
Bill Dundee no contest Austin Idol
Mongolian Stomper & The Assassins beat Jimmy Golden, Tony Charles, & Bill Dundee
Tommy Gilbert drew Mike Stallings
Ron Slinker beat Hans Schroeder
Buzz Sawyer beat Koko Ware
att: 7,211

3/27/79 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Bill DUndee beat Masked Idol
6 Man Elimination Match
Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden & Tony Charles beat Assassins & Mongolian Stomper
Ron Slinker beat Prof. Tanaka dq
Assassin II beat Buzz Sawyer
Koko Ware drew Hans Schroeder
Buzz Sawyer beat Danny Davis

3/28/79 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Tommy Gilbert d. Hans Schroeder
The Assassins d. Tony Charles and Ron Slinker
Robert Fuller d. Gorgeous George, Jr.
The Mongolian Stomper d. JImmy Golden
Austin Idol and Toru Tanaka d. Bill Dundee and Jerry Lawler DQ

3/29/79 Danville, KY - National Guard Armory
Toru Tanaka vs Ron Slinker
Tommy Gilbert and Buzz Sawyer vs Dennis Condrey and Hans Schroeder
Koko Ware vs Danny Davis
Ginger the Bear vs all challengers
Wee Willie vs Mighty Cupid

3/31/79 Memphis, TN - WMC 5 Studios - TV Taping
The Assassins vs Bill Dundee and Tony Charles
Robert Fuller vs Tuffy Taylor
Austin Idol vs Jerry Barber
Mike Stallings vs The Black Inferno
Buzz Sawyer d. Toru Tanaka to win the the Southern Title

3/31/79 Jonesboro, AR
Bill Dundee beat Assassin II
Ron Slinker & Buzz Sawyer beat Hans Schroeder & Tuffy Taylor
Danny Davis beat Ric McCord
Buzz Sawyer beat The Inferno

3/31/79 Jackson, TN - Coliseum
$10,000 Triple Chance Battle Royal
Jerry Lawler and Robert Fuller vs Austin Idol and Toru Tanaka
The Mongolian Stomper vs Tommy Gilbert
The Assassin vs Jimmy Golden
Koko Ware vs Gorgeous George, JR.
Jerry Barber vs Tony Charles

4/2/79 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Jerry Lawler & Robert Fuller beat Austin Idol & Toru Tanaka (Texas Tornado Match)
Mongolian Stomper beat Buzz Sawyer to win the Southern Title
Bill Dundee & Tony Charles beat The Assassins
Jimmy Golden beat Tommy Gilbert
Tony Charles beat Tuffy Taylor
Ron Slinker beat Hans Schroeder
Koko Ware drew Danny Davis
att: 5,329

4/3/79 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Jerry Lawler beat Masked Idol
Mongolian Stomper beat Jimmy Golden
Tony Charles beat Toru Tanaka dq
Ron Slinker beat Hans Schroeder
Robert Fuller & Bill Dundee beat The Assassins
Tommy Gilbert drew Buzz Sawyer

4/4/79 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Buzz Sawyer vs Hans Schroeder
Mike Stallings vs Tommy Gilbert
Tony Charles and Jimmy Golden vs Toru Tanaka and The Mongolian Stomper
Robert Fuller and Bill Dundee vs The Assassins
Austin Idol vs Jerry Lawler

4/5/79 Lexington, KY -- Rupp Arena
$20,000 Two Ring, Triple Chance Battle Royal won by Jerry Lawler and Bill Dundee
Austin Idol d. Jerry Lawler
Robert Fuller and Bill Dundee d. The Assassins DQ
The Mongolian Stomper (w/Gorgeous George, Jr) d. Tommy Gilbert
Ron Slinker (sub Buzz Sawyer) d. Toru Tanaka
Hans Schroeder d. Tony Charles
Jimmy Golden d. Buzz Sawyer (sub Mike Stallings)
Danny Davis d. Gorgeous George, Jr. (sub Ron Slinker)

4/6/79 Tupelo, MS
Gorgeous George, Jr. vs Koko Ware
Tony Charles vs Tuffy Taylor
The Inferno vs Tommy Gilbert
Danny Davis vs Ron Slinker
Jerry Lawler vs The Mongolian Stomper

4/7/79 Jonesboro, AR
Jerry Lawler d. The Mongolian Stomper
Tommy Gilbert d. Larry Cheatham
Toru Tanaka and Tony Charles d. Danny Davis and Tuffy Taylor
Ron Slinker d. Gorgeous George
Jerry Bryant DREW Koko Ware

4/7/79 Madisonville, KY - JR HS Gym
Bill Dundee and Robert Fuller vs The Assassins
Jimmy Golden vs Hans Schroeder
Buzz Sawyer vs Danny Davis
Bill Dundee vs Assassin #2

4/9/79 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Austin Idol & Mongolian Stomper beat Jerry Lawler & Toru Tanaka
Bill Dundee & Robert Fuller beat The Assassins
Jimmy Golden & Ron Slinker beat Tommy Gilbert & Buzz Sawyer
Tony Charles won 6 man elimiantion match over Jerry Bryant & Roger Howell &
Tuffy Taylor & Hans Schroader & Danny Davis
att: 5,061

4/10/79 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Jerry Lawler beat Masked Idol (Cage match)
Bill Dundee & Robert Fuller beat The Assassins
Jimmy Golden beat Tommy Gilbert
Buzz Sawyer beat Hans Schroeder
Tony Charles & Ron Slinker beat Mongolian Stomper & Toru Tanaka
Mongolian Stomper attacked Tanaka after match

4/11/79 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Hans Schroeder vs Ron Slinker
Jimmy Golden vs Tommy Gilbert
Assassin #2 vs Buzz Sawyer
Assassin #1 vs Robert Fuller
Bill Dundee and Tony Charles vs Toru Tanaka and The Mongolian Stomper (Texas Tornado Match) (w/Gorgeous George, Jr.)
Austin Idol vs Jerry Lawler (cage)

4/12/79 Corydon, Indiana
Jerry Lawler d. The Mongolian Stomper
Bill Dundee d. Toru Tanaka DQ
Lanny Poffo d. Randy Savage
Debbie Combs d. Sherri Lynn
Ron Slinker, Dale Mann, and Bill Helm d. The Disco Kid, The Miser, and The Cuban Assassin
Wee Willie and The Carolina Kid vs The Mighty Cupid, Kid Chocolate
Buzz Sawyer drew The Cuban Assassin

4/13/79 Tupelo, MS
Hans Schroeder vs Jerry Bryant
Danny Davis vs Tony Charles
Jimmy Golden vs Tommy Gilbert
Gorgeous George, Jr. and The Mongolian Stomper vs Jerry Lawler and Toru Tanaka

4/14/79 Jonesboro, AR
Robert Fuller & Bill Dundee beat Larry Cheatham & Hans Schroeder
Tony Charles beat Tuffy Taylor
Bill Dundee beat Hans Schroeder
Larry Cheatham beat Burrhead Jones

4/14/79 Jackson, TN -- Coliseum
Jerry Lawler and Toru Tanka vs Austin Idol and The Mongolian Stomper
Tommy Gilbert vs Jimmy Golden
Gorgeous George Jr vs Ron Slinker
Danny Davis vs Roger Howell
The Pro (Tarzan Baxter) vs Ken Wayne

4/16/79 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Jerry Lawler beat Austin Idol dq (Steel Cage Match)
Toru Tanaka beat Mongolian Stomper dq
Texas Death Match
The Assassins beat Robert Fuller & Bill Dundee
Jimmy Golden beat Ron Slinker
Tony Charles d. Hans Schroeder
Tommy Gilbert beat Bruce Stanton
Buzz Sawyer vs Terry Latham
att: 5,684

4/17/79 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Jerry Lawler beat Masked Idol and unmasked him as Austin Idol
Robert Fuller & Bill Dundee beat The Assassins
Mongolian Stomper beat Toru Tanaka dq
Jimmy Golden beat Tommy Gilbert (Amateur rules
Tony Charles beat Hans Schroeder
Ron Slinker beat Larry Latham

4/18/79 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Tony Charles d. Larry Latham (sub Bruce Stanton)
Jimmy Golden d. Tommy Gilbert (amatuer rules)
The Assassins (w/Gorgeous George, Jr.) d. Toru Tanaka and Robert Fuller
The Mongolian Stomper (w/Gorgeous George, Jr.) d. Bill Dundee DQ
Jerry Lawler d. Austin Idol (loser leave town; cage, Toru Tanaka to guard cage)

4/20/79 Huntington, TN
Toru Tanaka beat Monglian Stomper dq
Tony Charles beat Danny Davis
Eddie Gilbert beat Jerry Bryant
Ken Wayne beat Tuffy Taylor dq

4/21/79 Jonesboro, AR
Jimmy Golden & The Assassins beat Tommy Gilbert & Robert Fuller & Bill Dundee dq (Elimination match)
Tommy Gilbert beat Danny Davis
Gorgeous George Jr drew Jerry Bryant
Bill Dundee beat Assassin II

4/23/79 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Lawler's hair vs Idol leaving town (Cage match)
Jerry Lawler beat Austin Idol
Mongolian Stomper beat Toru Tanaka
The Assassins beat Bill Dundee & Robert Fuller to win the Southern Tag Team Titles
Loser Leaves town
Jimmy Golden beat Ron Slinker
Tony Charles beat Bruce Stanton
Tommy Gilbert beat Hans Schroeder
Mike York beat Jerry Bryant
att: 6,319

4/24/79 Louisville, KY - Louisville Gardens
Robert Fuller & Bill Dundee beat Assassins dq
Mongolian Stomper beat Toru Tanaka
Loser Leaves Town
Jimmy Golden beat Ron Slinker
Tommy Gilbert beat Crimson Terror
Tony Charles beat Roger Kirby
Mike York beat Larry Cheatham

4/25/79 Evansville, IN -- Coliseum
The Mongolian Stomper vs Toru Tanaka
The Assassins vs Robert Fuller and Bill Dundee
Jimmy Golden vs Ron Slinker (Loser Leave)
Tony Charles vs Bruce Stanton
Tommy Gilbert vs Mike York

4/28/79 Jackson, TN - Coliseum
Bill Dundee vs The Mongolian Stomper
The Assassins vs Jerry Lawler and Robert Fuller
Tony Charles vs Larry Cheatham
Buzz Sawyer vs Bruce Stanton
Bobby Lyons vs Ken Wayne

4/28/79 Jonesboro, AR
Jimmy Golden beat Tommy Gilbert (Texas Death Match)
Jerry Bryant & Toru Tanaka beat Danny Davis & Tuffy Taylor
Jerry Bryant beat Danny Davis dq
Tuffy Taylor drew Roger Howell
Jimmy Golden beat Bob Owens

4/30/79 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum (att: 4,000)
Toru Tanaka def. Hans Schroeder
Wenona Littleheart def. Lily Thomas
Tony Charles def. Danny Davis
Robert Fuller, Bill Dundee, & Thunderbolt Patterson def. The Assassins & Gorgeous George Jr.
Jerry Lawler def. Jimmy Golden
The Mongolian Stomper def. Tommy Rich

5/1/79 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Bill Dundee beat Mongolian Stomper dq
Jerry Lawler drew Jimmy Golden
The Assassins beat Tony Charles & Bob Owen
Wenona Littleheart beat Lily Thomas
Toru Tanaka & Robert Fuller beat Danny Davis & Hans Schroeder

5/2/79 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Winona Little Heart d. Lily Thomas (sub Suzette Ferrera)
Tommy Gilbert d. Danny Davis (sub Mike York)
The Assassins and Gorgeous George, Jr. d. Robert Fuller, Tony Charles and Bill Dundee
Jerry Lawler d. Jimmy Golden (winner to get Southern Title Match)
The Mongolian Stomper d. Toru Tanaka (No Disqualifications)

5/3/79 Lexington, KY - Rupp Arena
Jerry Lawler beat Austin Idol (Loser Leaves Town, Cage Match)
Bill Dundee & Robert Fuller beat Assassins dq
Mongolian Stomper beat Toru Tanaka
Ron Fuller beat The Gladiator
Jimmy Golden beat Tommy Gilbert
Wenona Littleheart beat Lily Thomas (sub Suzette Ferrera)
Tony Charles beat Hans Schroeder
Danny Davis beat Ken Wayne
--advertised--
The Alaskan (Mike York) vs Buzz Sawyer
Ron Garvin vs Ron Slinker

5/4/79 Tupelo, MS
Bobby Lyons vs Tuffy Taylor
Buzz Sawyer vs Danny Davis
Bruce Stanton vs Toru Tanaka
The Alaskan vs Tony Charles
The Assassins vs Bill Dundee and Robert Fuller

5/4/79 Humbolt, TN
Jerry Lawler d. The Mongolian Stomper DQ
Jerry Bryant and Tommy Gilbert, Sr. d. Hans Schroeder and Gorgeous George, Jr.
Winona Little Heart d. Lilly Thomas
Gorgeous George, Jr. d. Jerry Bryant
Tommy Gilbert, Sr. d. Hans Schroeder

5/5/79 Jonesboro, AR
Jerry Lawler beat Jimmy Golden dq
Toru Tanaka beat Hans Schroeder
Wenona Little Heart & Jerry Bryant beat Lily Thomas & Bobby Lyons
Plowboy Frazier beat Tuffy Taylor
Lily Thomas beat Wenona Little Heart
Jerry Bryant beat Bobby Lyons

5/5/79 Madisonville, KY - Jr HS Gym
The Mongolian Stomper vs Bill Dundee
The Assassins vs Robert Fuller and Tommy Gilbert
Gorgeous George, Jr. vs Buzz Sawyer
Danny Davis vs Ken Wayne
Tommy Gilbert vs The Assassin #1

5/7/79 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Mongolian Stomper beat Jerry Lawler
Bill Dundee & Robert Fuller beat The Assassins to win the Southern Tag Team Titles (Losers Leave Town vs Southern Tag Title)
Thunderbolt Patterson beat The Blue Demon
Jimmy Golden beat Tony Charles
Toru Tanaka beat Jerry Blackwell
Jerry Bryant beat Bobby Lyons
att: 4,107

5/8/79 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Jerry Lawler beat Jimmy Golden
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Mongolian Stomper dq
Robert Fuller beat Gorgeous George Jr
Bill Dundee beat Tommy Gilbert
Toru Tanaka beat Bob Owen
Tony Charles beat Hans Schroader

5/9/79 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
The Mongolian Stomper (w/Gorgeous George, Jr.) vs Jerry Lawler
Thunderbolt Patterson, Robert Fuller and Bill Dundee vs The Assassins and Gorgeous George, Jr.
Jimmy Golden vs Tommy Gilbert (Loser Leave Town)
Tony Charles vs Hans Schroeder
Buzz Sawyer vs Mike York

5/11/79 Tupelo, MS
Jerry Bryant vs Tuffy Taylor
Mike York vs Tommy Gilbert
Hans Schroeder vs Tony Charles
Bill Dundee and Robert Fuller vs The Assassins

5/12/79 Jonesboro, AR
Jerry Lawler beat Jimmy Golden (No Disqualification)
Tommy Gilbert & Eddie Gilbert beat Sputnik Monroe & Bobby Lyons
Dennis Hupton beat Beau James
Plowboy Frazier beat Bud Smith
Tommy Gilbert beat Eddie Harris

5/12/79 Jackson, TN - Coliseum
The Mongolian Stomper vs Toru Tanaka
The Assassins vs Robert Fuller and Bill Dundee
Tony Charles vs Gorgeous George, Jr.
Roger Howell vs Hans Schroeder
Buzz Sawyer vs Danny Davis

5/14/79 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Jerry Lawler beat Jimmy Golden (No dq Loser Leaves Town)
Terry The Hulk Boulder beat Mongolian Stomper dq
Prof Toru Tanaka & Mr. Fuji beat Bill Dundee & Robert Fuller to win the Southern Tag Team Titles
Dick Slater beat Kevin Sullivan
Tony Charles beat Plowboy Frazier
Eddie Gilbert beat Danny Davis
att: 5,300

5/15/79 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Jerry Lawler beat Mongolian Stomper dq
Bill Dundee beat Jimmy Golden (Loser Leaves Town match)
Robert Fuller & Toru Tanaka beat Gorgeous George Jr & Mongolian Stomper
Tony Charles beat Danny Davis
Tommy Gilbert beat Sputnik Monroe

5/16/79 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
The Mongolian Stomper (w/Gorgeous George, Jr.) vs Bill Dundee
Jerry Lawler vs Jimmy Golden (Loser Leave Town, No Time Limit, No DQ)
Toru Tanaka and Robert Fuller vs Gorgeous George, Jr. and Plowboy Frazier
Tony Charles vs Rick Conners
Hans Schroeder vs The Gladiator

5/17/79 Owensboro, KY - Sportscenter
Jerry Lawler and Bill Dundee vs Gorgeous George, Jr. and The Mongolian Stomper
Tony Charles vs Tommy Gilbert
Plowboy Frazier vs Hans Schroeder
Danny Davis vs Ken Wayne

5/18/79 Tupelo, MS
Larry Cheatham vs Plowboy Frazier
Bobby Lyons vs Jerry Bryant
Rick Conners vs Sputnik Monroe, Jr.
Hans Schroeder and Larry Cheatham vs Jerry Bryant and Plowboy Frazier
Jerry Lawler vs Jimmy Golden

5/18/79 Rabbit Ridge, KY - West Hopkins HS
Bill Dundee and Tony Charles vs Mr. Fuji and Toru Tanaka
Tommy King vs Danny Davis
Gorgeous George, Jr. vs Tony Charles
Mr. Fuji vs Bill Dundee

5/19/79 Jonesboro, AR
Jerry Lawler beat Mongolian Stomper dq
Tommy & Eddie Gilbert drew Larry Latham & Wayne Ferris
Wayne Farris beat Tommy Gilbert
Eddie Gilbert beat Bobby Lyons
Sputnik Monroe beat Bob Owens

5/21/79 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Jerry Lawler & Terry Boulder beat The Mongolian Stomper & Gorgeous George Jr
Mr. Fuji & Toru Tanaka beat Robert Fuller & Bill Dundee
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Sputnik Monroe Jr
Tony Charles beat Wayne Ferris
Tommy Gilbert beat Larry Cheatam
att: 4,392

5/22/79 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Jerry Lawler & Terry Boulder beat Mongolian Stomper & Gorgeous George Jr COR
Robert Fuller & Bill Dundee beat Mr. Fuji & Toru Tanaka dq
Ginger the Bear beat Larry Cheatum & Sputnik Monroe
Tommy Gilbert beat The Gladiator
Tony Charles beat Danny Davis

5/23/79 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
The Mongolian Stomper (w/Gorgeous George, Jr.) vs Jerry Lawler
Mr. Fuji and Toru Tanaka vs Robert Fuller and Bill Dundee
Ken wayne vs Danny Davis
Tony Charles vs Sputnick Monroe, Jr.
The Gladiator vs Gorgeous George, Jr.

5/24/79 Booneville, MS
Melvin Kimble d. Larry Cheatham
Tony Charles d. Sputnik Monroe, Jr.
Tommy Gilbert, Sr. and Tommy Gilbert, Jr. d. Larry Latham and Wayne Farris DQ
Jerry Lawler d. Gorgeous George, Jr.
Tommy Gilbert, Jr. won 10 man, $500 BR

5/25/79 Brownsville, TN
Jerry Bryant d. Sputnik Monroe, Jr.
Plowboy Frazier d. The Black Terror
Tommy Gilbert, Sr. and Tommy Gilbert, Jr. DREW Larry Latham and Wayne Farris
Jerry Lawler d. Toru Tanaka

5/25/79 Tupelo, MS
Danny Davis vs Tony Charles
Jim Allen vs Larry Cheatham
Gorgeous George, Jr. vs Roger Howell
Danny Davis and Bobby Lyons vs Robert Fuller and Tony Charles
The Mongolian Stomper vs Bill Dundee

5/26/79 Jonesboro, AR
Jerry Lawler beat Gorgeous George Jr
Tommy & Eddie Gilbert beat Larry Latham & Wayne Ferris (No Disqualification)
Plowboy Frazier beat Bobby Lyons & Sputnik Monroe (Handicap Match)
Ron Bass beat Ted Allen
Tommy Gilbert beat Larry Latham

5/28/79 Memphis, TN - Mid South Coliseum
Van Tournament
First Round
Tommy Gilbert beat Larry Lathem
Tony Charles beat Mr Fuji
Robert Fuller beat Wayne Farris
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Gorgeous George Jr
Dick Slater beat Bill Dundee
Mongolian Stomper beat Jerry Lawler
Quarterfinals
Dick Slater beat Tony Charles
Mongolian Stomper beat Tommy Gilbert
Thunderbolt Patterson ddq Professor Tanaka
Semifinals
Robert Fuller beat Dick Slater
Mongolian Stomper bye
Final
Robert Fuller takes home a new van beating Mongolian Stomper
Other Matches
Ron Bass beat Eddie Gilbert
Rick Oliver beat Jerry Bryant
att: 4,706

5/29/79 Louisville. KY - Gardens
Jerry Lawler & Thunderbolt Patterson beat Mongolian Stomper & Gorgeous George Jr (no dq cage match)
Toru Tanaka and Mr. Fuji d. Robert Fuller and Bill Dundee
Tommy & Eddie Gilbert drew Wayne Ferris & Larry Latham
Ron Bass & Rip Oliver beat Tony Charles & Ken Wayne

5/30/79 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Thunderbolt Patterson (sub The Hulk w/Jerry Lawler) d. The Mongolian Stomper (w/Gorgeous George, Jr.) DQ
Robert Fuller, Bill Dundee and Jerry Lawler d. Mr. Fuji and Toru Tanaka, and Gorgeous George, Jr.
Tony Charles d. Wayne Farris
Ron Bass d. The Grappler
Larry Latham DREW Rick Oliver

6/1/79 Tupelo, MS
Jerry Lawler beat Mongolian Stomper dq
Wayne Ferris & Larry Latham beat Tommy Gilbert & Eddie Gilbert
Ron Bass beat Jerry Bryant
Danny Davis beat Bobby Lyons
Eddie Gilbert beat Larry Latham

6/2/79 Jonesboro, AR
Wayne Ferris & Larry Latham beat Tommy Gilbert & Eddie Gilbert
Ron Bass beat Tony Charles
Bill Dundee beat Rick Oliver
Tommy Gilbert beat Sputnik Monroe, Jr.
Danny Davis drew Jerry Bryant

6/4/79 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Robert Fuller beat Mongolian Stomper to win the Southern Title (Loser Leaves Town vs Southern Title)
Jerry Lawler & Bill Dundee beat Mr. Fuji & Prof Toru Tanaka to win the Southern Tag Team Titles
Bill Dundee beat Dick Slater (Chain match)
Ron Bass beat Tony Charles
Tommy & Eddie Gilbert drew Wayne Ferris & Larry Latham
att: 4,139

6/5/79 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Jerry Lawler & Bill Dundee, and Robert Fuller drew Toru Tanaka & Mr. Fuji & Gorgeous George Jr
Jerry Lawler beat Mongolian Stomper
Ron Bass beat Tony Charles
Tommy Gilbert beat Wayne Ferris dq
Rip Oliver drew Larry Latham

6/6/79 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Jerry Lawler and Bill Dundee, Robert Fuller and Thunderbolt Patterson vs The Mongolian Stomper, Mr. Fuji, Toru Tanaka and Gorgeous George, Jr.
Tony Charles vs Ron Bass
Ron Garvin vs Larry Latham
Wayne Farris vs Rick Oliver

6/8/79 Tupelo, MS
Rick Oliver vs Sputnik Monroe, Jr.
Danny Davis and Gorgeous George, Jr. vs Tommy Gilbert and Eddie Gilbert
Plowboy Frazier vs Ron Bass
Jerry Lawler and Bill Dundee vs Larry Latham and Wayne Farris

6/9/79 Jonesboro, AR
Larry Latham & Wayne Ferris beat Tommy & Eddie Gilbert (Texas Tornado match)
Ron Bass beat Ployboy Frazier
Bobby Lyons beat Sputnik Monroe
Danny Davis beat Jerry Bryant

6/9/79 Jackson, TN - Coliseum
The Mongolian Stomper, Gorgeous George, Jr. and Toru Tanaka vs Thunderbolt Patterson, Robert Fuller and Jerry Lawler
(6 Man Texas Tornado Match)
Bill Dundee vs Tony Charles
Ron Garvin vs Roger Howell
Rick Oliver vs Ken Wayne

6/11/79 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Robert Fuller beat Mongolian Stomper (Stomper must win Southern Title or Leave Town)
Jerry Lawler & Bill Dundee beat Mr. Fuji & Toru Tanaka
Ron Bass beat Plowboy Frazier
Larry Latham & Wayne Ferris beat Tommy & Eddie Gilbert
Tony Charles beat Rick Oliver
Danny Davis drew Jerry Bryant

6/12/79 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Jerry Lawler & Bill Dundee & Robert Fuller & Plowboy Frazier beat Toru Tanaka & Mr. Fuji & Mongolian Stomper & Gorgeous George Jr (Texas Death Match Tornado Rules - All losers leaves town)
Tony Charles beat Ron Bass dq
Wayne Farris & Larry Latham beat Tommy Gilbert & Rick Oliver
Rick Oliver drew Danny Davis

6/13/79 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Bill Dundee and Jerry Lawler, Robert Fuller, and Plowboy Frazier vs Toru Tanaka, The Mongolian Stomper, Mr. Fuji and Gorgeous George, Jr. (Texas Tornado, cage, all losers leave town)
Ron Bass vs Tony Charles
Tommy Gilbert, Sr and Tommy Gilbert, Jr. vs Wayne Farris and Larry Latham
Danny Davis vs Rick Oliver

6/14/79 Lexington, KY - Rupp Arena
Robert Fuller & Bill Dundee & Ployboy Frazier beat Toru Tanaka & Mr. Fuji & Gorgeous George Jr (Texas Tornado Match)
--Tournament for 79 Lincoln--
Larry Latham beat Ken Wayne
Rick Oliver beat Danny Davis
Wayne Ferris beat Tony Charles
Tommy Gilbert beat Ron Bass dq
Gorgeous George Jr beat Ron Sexton
Jerry Lawler beat Mongolian Stomper dq
Larry Latham beat Rick Oliver
Wayne Ferris beat Tommy Gilbert
Jerry Lawler beat Gorgeous George Jr
Jerry Lawler beat Larry Latham
Jerry Lawler beat Wayne Ferris

6/15/79 Tupelo, MS
Rick Oliver and Danny Davis vs Tommy Gilbert and Eddie Gilbert
Plowboy Frazier vs Ron Bass
Larry Latham and Wayne Ferris d. Jerry Lawler and Bill Dundee to win the Southern Tag Team Titles

6/16/79 Jonesboro, AR
Wayne Ferris & Larry Latham beat Jerry Lawler & Tommy Gilbert
Ron Bass beat Plowboy Frazier
Eddie Gilbert drew Danny Davis

6/18/79 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Ron Bass won a battle royal
Wayne Farris & Larry Latham beat Jerry Lawler & Bill Dundee
Ron Bass beat Ployboy Frazier
Steve Regal & Tommy Gilbert beat Danny Davis & Sputnik Monroe Jr
Ken Wayne beat Eddie Gilbert
Pete Austin beat Jerry Bryant
Bobby Lyons beat Bob Owens
att: 4,731

6/19/79 Louisville, KY- Gardens
Ron Bass beat Steve Regal to claim the battle royal victory
Ron Bass won Ring 1 battle royal
Steve Regal beat Ring 2 battle royal
Jerry Lawler & Bill Dundee beat Hans Schroeder & The Gestapo (Rip Oliver)
Larry Latham & Wayne Ferris beat Dallas Mongomery & Tommy Gilbert
Ron Bass beat Bob Owen
Pete Austin beat Tommy King
Steve Regal beat Danny Davis

6/20/79 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Steve Regal d. Danny Davis
Pete Austin d. Dallas Montgomery
Plowboy Frazier d. Ron Bass (bodyslam match)
Wayne Ferris and Larry Latham d. Tommy Gilbert, Sr. and Tommy Gilbert, Jr.
Jerry Lawler and Bill Dundee d. Hans Schroeder and The Gestapo
Ron Bass won 2 Ring BR

6/21/79 Kennett, MO - American Legion Building
Buddy Wayne and Ken Wayne vs Tommy Gilbert and Eddie Gilbert
Plowboy Frazier and Jerry Bryant vs Wayne Farris and Larry Latham

6/22/79 Tupelo, MS
Ken Wayne and Buddy Wayne vs Tommy Gilbert and Eddie Gilbert
Bill Dundee and Jerry Jarrett vs Wayne Farris and Larry Latham

6/23/79 Memphis, TN - WMC 5 Studios - TV Taping
Randy Tyler d. Pete Austin DQ
Ron Bass d. Bob Owens
Hans Schroeder and The Gestapo d. Koko Ware and Dallas Montgomery

6/23/79 Jonesboro, AR
Wayne Farris & Larry Latham & Danny Davis beat Jerry Lawler & Eddie Gilbert & Tommy Gilbert
Ron Bass beat Koko B. Ware
Jerry Lawler beat Larry Latham
Tommy Gilbert beat Wayne Ferris
Koko Ware beat Danny Davis

6/25/79 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Larry Latham & Wayne Ferris beat Jerry Lawler & Bill Dundee
Tommy & Eddie Gilbert beat Ken & Buddy Wayne
Ron Bass beat Koko Ware
Pete Austin beat Dallas Montgomery
Randy Tyler & Steve Regal beat Hans Schroeder & The Gestapo
att: 4,000

6/26/79 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Larry Latham & Wayne Ferris drew Jerry Lawler & Bill Dundee
Ron Bass beat Steve King (probably Tommy King)
Randy Tyler beat Danny Davis
Pete Austin beat Koko Ware
Tommy Gilbert & Eddie Gilbert & Steve Regal drew Hans Schroeder & The Gestapo

6/27/79 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Larry Latham and Wayne Farris vs Jerry Lawler and Bill Dundee
Ron Bass vs Tommy King
Randy Tyler vs Danny Davis
Koko Ware vs Pete Austin
Tommy Gilbert, Sr. and Tommy Gilbert, Jr. vs Hans Schroeder and The Gestapo

6/29/79 Tupelo, MS
Larry Latham & Wayne Farris & Danny Davis beat Jerry Lawler & Bill Dundee & Jerry Jarrett
Tommy & Eddie Gilbert beat Buddy & Ken Wayne
Ron Bass beat Koko Ware
Pete Austin beat Dallas Montgomery

6/30/79 Jonesboro, AR
Wayne Farris & Larry Latham beat Johnny Starr & Jerry Lawler
Ron Bass & Pete Austin beat Dallas Montgomery & Randy Tyler
Wayne Farris beat Dallas Montgomery
Pete Austin drew Johnny Starr

6/30/79 Oxford, MS
Buddy Wayne defeated Jerry Bryant
Koko Ware defeated Ken Wayne
Tommy Gilbert defeated Hans Schroeder
Eddie Gilbert defeated Gestapo
Hans Schroeder and Gestapo defeated Koko Ware and Jerry Bryant
Ken Wayne and Buddy Wayne vs. Eddie Gilbert and Tommy Gilbert ended without a winner as a no contest

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Fri Apr 16th, 2021 07:30 pm
  PM Quote Reply
7th Post
cman73

 

Joined: Tue Jul 12th, 2016
Location:  
Posts: 1152
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
7/2/79 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Larry Latham, Wayne Ferris, & Danny Davis beat Jerry Lawler, Steve Regal, & Jackie Fargo
Dallas Montgomery & Steve Regal beat Hans Schroeder & The Gestapo
Koko ware beat Pete Austin dq
Ron Bass beat Randy Tyler
Buddy & Ken wayne beat Tommy & Eddie Gilbert
att: 4,370

7/3/79 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Larry Latham & Wayne Farris beat Jerry Lawler & Bill Dundee
Buddy Wayne & Ken Wayne beat Tommy Gilbert & Dallas Montgomery
Ron Bass beat Koko Ware
Steve Regal beat Pete Austin
Hans Schroeder & The Gestapo drew Randy Tyler & Koko Ware

7/4/79 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Jerry Lawler & Bill Dundee vs Larry Latham & Wayne Farris (No DQ)
Tommy Gilbert & Dallas Montgomery vs Buddy Wayne & Ken Wayne
Ron Bass vs Koko Ware
Pete Austin vs Steve Regal
Hans Schroder & the Masked Gestapo vs Randy Tyler & Johnny Starr

7/5/79 Lexington, KY - Rupp Arena
Jerry Lawler and Bill Dundee vs Wayne Farris and Larry Latham (2/3)
Hans Schroder and Rick Oliver (The Gestapo) vs Steve Regal and Johnny Starr
Koko Ware vs Pete Austin
Randy Tyler vs Ron Bass
Ken Wayne and Buddy Wayne vs Tommy Gilbert and Dallas Montgomery

7/6/79 Tupelo, MS
Tommy & Eddie Gilbert & Eddie Marlin beat Buddy Wayne & Ken Wayne & Danny Davis dq
Larry Latham & Wayne Farris beat Jerry Jarrett & Bill Dundee
Bill Dundee beat Ken Wayne dq
Tommy Gilbert drew Wayne Farris

7/7/79 Jonesboro, AR
Danny Davis beat Ricky Morton
Steve Regal beat Pete Austin dq
Ron Bass beat Randy Tyler
Tommy & Eddie Gilbert beat Ken & Buddy Wayne reversed decision.

7/9/79 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Ron Bass beat Randy Tyler
Jackie Fargo & Jerry Lawler & Bill Dundee beat Larry Latham & Wayne Farris & Danny Davis
Tommy & Eddie Gilbert beat Buddy & Ken Wayne dq
Hans Schroeder & The Gestapo beat Rick Morton & Dallas Montgomery
Steve Regal beat Pete Austin dq
Bill Dundee beat Danny Davis (Hair vs Hair)
att: 5,440

7/10/79 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Larry Latham & Wayne Farris & Danny Davis beat Jerry Jarrett & Jerry Lawler & Bill Dundee
Tommy Gilbert & Dallas Montgomery beat Buddy Wayne & Ken Wayne dq
Ron Bass beat Randy Tyler
Steve Regal & Rick Morton drew Hans Schroeder & The Gestapo
Pete Austin beat Koko Ware

7/11/79 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Pete Austin d. Koko Ware
Hans Schroeder and Rick Oliver DREW Ricky Morton and Steve Regal
Ron Bass vs Randy Tyler
Tommy Gilbert and Dallas Montgomery d. Ken Wayne and Buddy Wayne (Eddie Marlin special ref)
Jerry Lawler, Bill Dundee and Jerry Jarrett NC Wayne Farris and Larry Latham, and Pete Austin (sub Danny Davis)

7/12/79 Gore Springs, MS - Gore Springs Gym
Tommy Gilbert and Eddie Gilbert d. Ken Wayne and Buddy Wayne DQ
Ron Bass d. Steve Regal
Jerry Lawler and Randy Tyler d. Larry Latham and Wayne Farris

7/13/79 Tupelo, MS
Ron Bass d. Randy Tyler
Eddie Marlin d. Danny Davis
Bill Dundee and Jerry Jarrett d. Wayne Farris and Larry Latham

7/14/79 Blytheville, AR - American Legion Arena
Steve Regal vs Wayne Farris
Bill Dundee vs Hans Schroeder
Hans Schroeder and Rick Oliver vs Steve Regal and Ricky Morton
Jerry Lawler, Bill Dundee and Jerry Jarrett vs Wayne Farris and Larry Latham, and Danny Davis

--note, Blytheville was being run weekly, but by another company. "TV" Wrestling was supposed to return on 5/4/79, but did not.
--the following week, they went back to using a different crew.

7/14/79 Jonesboro, AR
Eddie Gilbert & Tommy Gilbert & Eddie Marlin beat Ken & Buddy Wayne & Pete Austin
Terry & Eddie Boulder beat The Destroyer & Buddy Wayne
Ron Bass beat Randy Tyler

7/16/79 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Larry Latham & Wayne Ferris beat Jerry Lawler & Bill Dundee dq
Terry & Eddie Boulder beat Ron Bass & Pete Austin
Buddy Wayne beat Tommy Gilbert
Steve Regal beat The Hangman
Randy Tyler & Eddie Gilbert beat Hans Schroeder & The Gestapo
Ken Wayne drew Ricky Morton
att: 6,761

7/17/79 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Jerry Jarrett & Jerry Lawler & Bill Dundee beat Pete Austin & Wayne Farris & Larry Latham
Ron Bass beat Randy Tyler
Eddie Marlin & Tommy Gilbert & Dallas Montgomery beat Buddy & Ken Wayne & Danny Davis
Steve Regal beat Rick Morton


7/18/79 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Ken Wayne, Buddy Wayne and Danny Davis vs Tommy Gilbert, Eddie Marlin and Dallas Montgomery
The Hangman vs Terry Boulder
Ron Bass vs Randy Tyler
Jerry Lawler, Bill Dundee and Jerry Jarrett vs Wayne Farris and Larry Latham, and Pete Austin

7/20/79 Osceola, AR
Jerry Lawler & Bill Dundee beat Larry Latham & Wayne Farris dq
Tommy & Eddie Gilbert beat Ken & Buddy Wayne dq
Jerry Lawler beat Ken Wayne
Bill Dundee beat Danny Davis
Buddy Wayne beat Koko Ware
Tommy Gilbert drew Wayne Farris
Larry Latham beat Eddie Gilbert

7/20/79 Jackson, TN - Coliseum
Terry Boulder and Eddie Boulder, and Jerry Lawler vs Danny Davis, Pete Austin and Ron Bass
Wayne Farris and Larry Latham vs Steve Regal and Rick Morton
Hans Schroeder vs Randy Tyler
The Gestapo vs Koko Ware

7/20/79 Tupelo, MS
Rick Oliver vs Steve Regal
Ron Bass vs Randy Tyler
Terry Boulder, Eddie Boulder, Steve Regal and Randy Tyler vs Rick Oliver, Hans Schroeder, Ron Bass and Pete Austin

7/21/79 Memphis, TN - WMC 5 Studios - TV Taping
Tommy and Eddie Gilbert d. Larry Latham and Wayne Ferris DQ
Jerry Lawler and Bill Dundee d. Hans Schroeder and The Gestapo (Rick Oliver)
Randy Tyler and Dallas Montgomery d. Ron Bass and Pete Austin DQ
Buddy and Ken Wayne d. Koko Ware and Pat Hutchinson
Terry Gordy and Michael Hayes d. Steve Regal and Ricky Morton

7/21/79 Jackson, TN - Coliseum
Jerry Lawler & Eddie Boulder & Terry Boulder beat Ron Bass & Pete Austin & Danny Davis
Larry Latham & Wayne Farris beat Steve Regal & Ricky Morton
Randy Tyler beat Hans Schroeder
Koko Ware drew Gestapo

7/21/79 Jonesboro, AR
Eddie Marlin & Bill Dundee & Tommy & Eddie Gilbert beat Destroyer & Hangman & Ken & Buddy Wayne
Eddie Marlin beat Hangman
Eddie Gilbert drew Ken Wayne
Bill Dundee beat Buddy Wayne
Tommy Gilbert beat Destroyer

7/23/79 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Jerry Lawler & Bill Dundee beat Terry Gordy & Michael Hayes
Jackie & Sonny Fargo beat Larry Latham & Wayne Farris & Danny Davis
Terry & Eddie Boulder beat Ron Bass & Pete Austin
Taped Fist match
Buddy Wayne beat Tommy Gilbert
NWA World Women's Champion: The Fabulous Moolah beat Vivian St. John
Randy Tyler & Steve Regal beat Hans Schroeder & Gestapo
Ricky Morton & Eddie Gilbert beat Hangman & Ken Wayne
att: 6,982

7/24/79 Dyersburg, TN - Southtown Sports Arena
Buddy & Ken Wayne beat Tommy & Eddie Gilbert
Randy Tyler & Jerry Bryant beat Hangman & Destroyer
Randy Tyler beat Ken Wayne dq
Tommy Gilbert beat Hangman

7/24/79 Louisville, KY - Louisville Gardens
Jackie Fargo & Jerry Lawler & Bill Dundee beat Danny Davis & Wayne Ferris & Larry Latham
Terry & Eddie Boulder beat Ron Bass & Pete Austin dq
Terry Gordy & Michael Hayes beat Steve Regal & Ricky Morton
Hans Schroeder beat Dallas Montgomery
The Gestapo beat Koko Ware

7/25/79 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Terry Gordy and Michael Hayes d. Steve Regal and Rick Morton
Jerry Jarrett d. Danny Davis DQ
Terry and Eddie Boulder d. Ron Bass and Pete Austin DQ
Larry Latham and Wayne Ferris d. Jerry LAwler and Bill Dundee

7/26/79 Booneville, MS
Bill Dundee & Jerry Lawler beat Wayne Farris & Larry Latham
Larry Latham & Wayne Farris won ring 1 battle royal
Bill Dundee & Jerry Lawler won ring 2 battle royal
Jerry Jarrett & Jerry Lawler & Bill Dundee beat Wayne Farris & Larry Latham & Danny Davis
Tommy Gilbert & Eddie Gilbert & Eddie Marlin beat Buddy Wayne & Ken Wayne & Pete Austin
Terry Boulder & Eddie Boulder beat The Gestapo & Hans Schroeder
Randy Tyler beat Ron Bass dq
Steve Regal drew Ricky Morton

7/27/79 Tupelo, MS
The Hangman vs Randy Tyler
Jerry Jarrett and Eddie Marlin vs Hans Schroeder and Rick Oliver
Terry Boulder and Eddie Boulder vs Ron Bass and Pete Austin

7/28/79 Jonesboro, AR - American Legion Arena
Jerry Lawler & Bill Dundee & Jerry Jarrett beat Wayne Farris & Larry Latham & Danny Davis
Jerry Lawler & Steve Regal beat Hans Schroeder & Gestapo
Bill Dundee beat Hans Schroeder COR
Steve Regal beat Gestapo

7/30/79 Memphis, TN - Mid South Coliseum
AWA World Champion: Nick Bockwinkel beat Bill Dundee
Ron Bass beat Terry Boulder
Jackie & Roughhouse Fargo vs Larry Latham, Wayne Ferris, & Danny Davis (Handicap Match)
Back Alley Brawl
Tommy Gilbert vs Buddy Wayne
Terry Gordy & Michael Hayes vs Jerry Lawler & Randy Tyler
Steve Regal vs Pete Austin
att: 7,618

7/31/79 Louisville, KY - Louisville Gardens
Steve Regal d. Danny Davis
Terry (The Hulk) Boulder and Eddie Boulder d. Ron Bass and Pete Austin
JErry Lawler and Bill Dundee drew Terry Gordy and Michael Hayes
Jackie Fargo and JErry Jarrett d. Larry Latham and Wayne Ferris

8/1/79 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Hans Schroeder and The Gestapo d. Steve Regal and Rick Morton
Terry Gordy and Michael Hayes d. Randy Tyler and Dallas Montgomery
Jerry Jarrett d. Danny Davis
Terry and Eddie Boulder d. Ron Bass and Pete Austin

8/1/79 New Albany, MS
Eddie Gilbert DREW Ken Wayne
Koko Ware d. The Hangman
Tommy Gilbert and Eddie Gilbert d. Ken Wayne and Buddy Wayne

8/2/79 Lexington, KY - Rupp Arena
Jerry Lawler & Jerry Jarrett & Bill Dundee beat Danny Davis & Larry Latham & Wayne Farris
Terry & Eddie Boulder beat Ron Bass & Pete Austin
Terry Gordy & Michael Hayes beat Tommy Gilbert & Dallas Montgomery
Steve Regal & Koko Ware (sub Randy Tyler) beat Hans Schroeder & The Gestapo
Ricky Morton beat Ken Wayne

8/3/79 Tupelo, MS
Dallas Montgomery vs Danny Davis
Jerry Jarrett and Steve Regal vs Larry Latham and Wayne Farris
Jerry Lawler and Bill Dundee vs Terry Gordy and Michael Hayes

8/3/79 Blytheville, AR - American Legion Arena
Tommy Gilbert & Terry Boulder beat Ron Bass & Pete Austin
Rick Morton & Koko Ware beat The Gestapo & Hans Schroeder
Tommy & Eddie Gilbert beat Buddy & Ken Wayne

8/4/79 Jonesboro, AR - American Legion Arena
Terry & Eddie Boulder beat Ron Bass & Pete Austin
Michael Hayes & Terry Gordy beat Eddie Gilbert & Steve Regal
Eddie Gilbert beat The Hangman

8/4/79 Madisonville, KY - Madisonville JR HS
--2 ring Triple Chance BR
Jerry Lawler, Bill Dundee and Jerry Jarrett vs Wayne Farris and Larry Latham and Danny Davis
Tommy Gilbert and Dallas Montgomery d. Ken Wayne and Buddy Wayne
Hans Schroeder and The Gestapo vs Rick Morton and Koko Ware

8/6/79 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Terry Gordy & Michael Hayes beat Jimmy Valiant & Steve Regal dq
Larry Latham & Wayne Ferris beat Ricky Morton & Bill Dundee
Terry Boulder & Jackie Fargo beat Ron Bass & Sonny King
Eddie Boulder beat Pete Austin
Tommy & Eddie Gilbert beat Bud Smith & Bo Taylor
Dallas Montgomery beat Ken Wayne
att: 7,549

8/7/79 Dyersburg, TN
Bill Dundee & Steve Regal ddq Terry Gordy & Michael Hayes
Koko Ware & Eddie Gilbert beat Gestapo & Hans Schroeder
Eddie Gilbert drew Dallas Montgomery

8/7/79 Louisville, KY - Louisville Gardens
Terry Boulder beat Ron Bass dq
Wayne Ferris & Larry Latham beat Jackie Fargo & Jerry Jarrett
Tommy Gilbert beat Buddy Wayne
Jimmy Valiant beat Pete Austin (Back Street Alley Brawl)
Eddie Boulder beat Ken Wayne dq

8/8/79 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Eddie Boulder vs Pete Austin
Dallas Montgomery and Ricky Morton vs Hans Schroeder and Rick Oliver
Tommy Gilbert vs Buddy Wayne (Back Alley Street Brawl)
Steve Regal and Jimmy Valiant vs Terry Gordy and Michael Hayes
Ron Bass vs Terry Boulder

8/9/79 Walnut, MS
Eddie Gilbert d. Ken Wayne DQ
Tommy Gilbert and Eddie Boulder d. Ken Wayne and Buddy Wayne

8/10/79 Somerville, TN
Danny Davis DREW Eddie Gilbert
Tommy Gilbert and Eddie Boulder d. Ken Wayne and Buddy Wayne

8/10/79 Tupelo, MS
Jerry Jarrett vs Pete Austin
Ricky Morton vs Sonny King
Ron Bass vs Terry Boulder
Bill Dundee and Steve Regal vs Michael Hayes and Terry Gordy

8/11/79 Memphis, TN - WMC 5 Studios - TV Taping
Bill Dundee, Ricky Morton, Tommy Gilbert and Eddie Gilbert d. Ken Wayne, Buddy Wayne, Pete Austin and Ron Bass

8/11/79 Jonesboro, AR
Wayne Ferris & Larry Latham beat Bill Dundee & Jerry Jarrett
Tommy Gilbert & Eddie Marlin beat Hans Schroeder & Gestapo
Eddie Gilbert drew Danny Davis

8/11/79 Jackson, TN - Coliseum
Ron Bass vs Terry Boulder
Jerry Lawler and Jackie Fargo vs Michael Hayes and Terry Gordy
Buddy Wayne and Ken Wayne vs Rick Morton and Dallas Montgomery
Pete Austin vs Steve Regal
Randy Tyler vs Bubba Smith

8/13/79 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Jimmy Valiant & Steve Regal beat Terry Gordy & Michael Hayes (No dq match)
Terry Boulder no contest Ron Bass
Wayne Ferris & Larry Latham beat Tommy & Eddie Gilbert
Bill Dundee & Ricky Morton beat Hans Schroeder & Gestapo
Pete Austin beat Jerry Bryant
att: 5,907

8/14/79 Louisville, KY - Louisville Gardens
Michael Hayes & Terry Gordy beat Steve Regal & Jimmy Valiant dq
Larry Latham & Wayne Farris beat Bill Dundee & Ricky Morton
Terry & Eddie Boulder beat Ron Bass & Sonny King
Tommy & Eddie Gilbert beat Ken & Buddy Wayne

8/15/79 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Ron Bass and Sonny King vs The Hulk and Eddie Boulder
Terry Gordy and Michael Hayes vs Jimmy Valiant and Steve Regal (No Disqualifications)
Eddie Gilbert and Tommy Gilbert d. Rick Oliver and Hans Schroeder
Rick Morton vs Pete Austin

8/16/79 Clarksdale, MS
Tommy Gilbert and Eddie Gilbert d. Wayne Farris and Larry Latham DQ

8/17/79 Blytheville, AR - American Legion Arena
Terry Gordy & Michael Hayes beat Jerry Lawler & Steve Regal
Jerry Jarrett & Bill Dundee beat Ken & Buddy Wayne
Hans Schroader beat Dallas Montgomery

8/17/79 Tupelo, MS
Danny Davis vs Ricky Morton
Larry Latham and Wayne Farris d. Tommy Gilbert and Eddie Gilbert
Eddie Boulder and Terry Boulder vs Ron Bass and Sonny King

8/18/79 Memphis, TN - WMC 5 - TV Taping
Tommy Gilbert, Eddie Gilbert, Bill Dundee and Ricky Morton d Buddy Wayne, Ken Wayne, Ron Bass and Pete Austin
Jerry Lawler d Bob Smith and Pat Hutchinson

8/18/79 Jonesboro, AR
Wayne Farris & Larry Latham beat Bill Dundee & Eddie Marlin
Sonny King & Pete Austin beat Jerry Lawler & Eddie Gilbert (Lawler turned on the Gilbert's)
Eddie Gilbert drew Larry Latham
Bill Dundee beat Pete Austin

8/18/79 Owensboro, KY - Sportscenter
Hans Schroeder vs Koko Ware
Ken Wayne and Buddy Wayne vs Eddie Boulder and Dallas Montgomery
Terry Gordy and Michael Hayes vs Steve Regal and Ricky Morton
Ron Bass vs Terry Boulder

8/20/79 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Jerry Lawler beat Bill Dundee
Larry Latham & Wayne Ferris beat Jimmy Valiant & Steve Regal
Terry Boulder beat Sonny King
Terry Gordy & Michael Hayes beat Tommy & Eddie Gilbert
Rick Morton beat Ron Bass dq
Dallas Montgomery beat Ken Wayne
att: 6,889

8/21/79 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Michael Hayes & Terry Gordy beat Jimmy Valiant & Steve Regal
Larry Latham & Wayne Farris beat Tommy & Eddie Gilbert
Ron Bass no contest Terry Boulder
Sonny King beat Eddie Boulder

8/22/79 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Ricky Morton and Dallas Montgomery vs Pete Austin and Hans Schroeder
Eddie Boulder vs Sonny King
Tommy Gilbert and Eddie Gilbert d. Ken Wayne and Buddy Wayne
Ron Bass (w/Sonny King) vs Terry Boulder (w/Eddie Boulder)
Steve Regal and Jimmy Valiant vs Michael Hayes and Terry Gordy (Texas Tornado)
--6 Tag Team Battle Royal--

8/23/79 Helena, AR
Tommy Gilbert, Eddie Gilbert and Ricky Morton d. Wayne Farris and Larry Latham, and Danny Davis
Michael Hayes and Terry Gordy d. Eddie Gilbert and Koko Ware

8/24/79 Tupelo, MS
Eddie Marlin vs Hans Schroeder
Wayne Farris and Larry Latham d. Tommy Gilbert and Eddie Gilbert
Bill Dundee and Terry Boulder vs Ron Bass and Sonny King

8/25/79 Jonesboro, AR
Wayne Farris & Larry Latham & Danny Davis beat Jerry Jarrett & Bill Dundee & Eddie Marlin
Jerry Lawler drew Tommy Gilbert
Dallas Montgomery beat Larry Latham dq

8/25/79 Memphis, TN - WMC 5 Studios - TV Taping
Jerry Lawler vs Dallas Montgomery
Terry Gordy and Michael Hayes d Terry Boulder and Eddie Boulder
Steve Regal d Ron Bass by DQ
Wayne Ferris and Larry Latham drew Tommy Gilbert and Eddie Gilbert

8/25/79 Oxford, MS
Eddie Gilbert DREW Ken Wayne

8/27/79 Memphis, TN - Mid South Coliseum
AWA World Champion: Nick Bockwinkel no contest Jerry Lawler
Bill Dundee beat Ron Bass to win the Southern Title
Tommy Gilbert & Terry Boulder beat Wayne Farris & Larry Latham dq
Terry Gordy & Michael Hayes beat Steve Regal & Ricky Morton
Ken & Buddy Wayne drew Eddie Gilbert & Dallas Montgomery

8/28/79 Louisville - Louisville Gardens
Jerry Lawler beat Bill Dundee
Wayne Ferris & Larry Latham beat Tommy & Eddie Gilbert
Michael Hayes & Terry Gordy beat Steve Regal & Eddie Boulder
Terry Boulder beat Sonny King dq
Dallas Montgomery beat Danny Davis

8/29/79 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Ron Bass vs Bill Dundee
Sonny King vs The Hulk
Wayne Ferris and Larry Latham vs Jerry Jarrett and Ricky Morton
Pete Austin vs Dallas Montgomery
Eddie Boulder vs Danny Davis

8/29/79 Bolivar, TN
Jerry Lawler NC Tommy Gilbert
Eddie Gilbert and Steve Regal d. Michael Hayes and Terry Gordy DQ

8/30/79 Forrest City, AR
Wayne Farris and Larry Latham, and Danny Davis d. Eddie Gilbert, Ricky Morton and Eddie Boulder
Ron Bass d. Tommy Gilbert

8/31/79 Tupelo, MS - Sports Arena
Sonny King vs Terry Boulder
Terry Gordy and Michael Hayes vs Tommy Gilbert and Eddie Gilbert
Eddie Marlin vs Ken Wayne

8/31/79 Blytheville, AR
Jerry Lawler vs Steve Regal
Koko Ware and Dallas Montgomery vs Ron Bass and Pete Austin
Wayne Farris and Larry Latham vs Bill Dundee and Ricky Morton

9/1/79 Jonesboro
Jerry Lawler & Wayne Ferris & Larry Latham beat Eddie Marlin & Tommy & Eddie Gilbert
Terry Gordy & Michael Hayes beat Steve Regal & Terry Boulder
Ron Bass beat Dallas Montgomery
Ricky Morton beat Danny Davis

9/1/79 Memphis, TN - WMC 5 Studios - TV Taping
Bill Dundee d Ken Wayne
Ricky Morton and Dallas Montgomery d Terry Gordy and Michael Hayes by DQ
Jerry Lawler d Koko Ware
Tommy Gilbert and Terry Boulder d Buddy Wayne and Pete Austin

9/3/79 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Bill Dundee beat Jerry Lawler
Ron Bass beat Jimmy Valiant
Wayne Farris & Larry Latham beat Ricky & Robert Gibson
Terry Gordy & Michael Hayes beat Sonny King & Ricky Morton
Tommy Gilbert & Eddie Gilbert & Steve Regal beat Buddy Wayne & Ken Wayne & Danny Davis

9/4/79 Louisville - Louisvile Gardens
Jerry Lawler no contest Bill Dundee
Terry Gordy & Michael Hayes beat Ricky Morton & Steve Regal
Larry Latham & Wayne Ferris beat Terry Boulder & Tommy Gilbert
Sonny King beat Ron Bass dq
Eddie Gilbert beat Danny Davis

9/5/79 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Jerry Lawler vs Bill Dundee
Terry Gordy and Michael Hayes vs Steve Regal and Ricky Morton (w/Sonny King)
Wayne Ferris and Larry Latham (w/Danny Davis) vs The Hulk and Tommy Gilbert
Ron Bass vs Sonny King
Danny Davis vs Eddie Gilbert

9/6/79 Lexington, KY - Rupp Arena
Jerry Lawler no contest Bill Dundee
Jackie Fargo & Jerry Jarrett beat Wayne Ferris & Larry Latham (w/Danny Davis) dq
Ron Bass beat Terry Boulder
Terry Gordy & Michael Hayes beat Steve Regal & Rick Morton (sub Jimmy Valiant)
Tommy & Eddie Gilbert beat Ken & Buddy Wayne
Eddie Boulder beat Tony Perkins (sub Pete Austin)
Rick Morton beat Danny Davis

9/7/79 Savannah, TN
Tommy Gilbert and Eddie Gilbert d. Wayne Farris and Larry Latham DQ

9/7/79 Tupelo, MS
Jerry Lawler d. Bill Dundee DQ
Terry Gordy and Michael Hayes d. Steve Regal and Rick Morton
Eddie Marlin d. The Hangman

9/8/79 Memphis, TN - WMC 5 Studios - TV Taping
Terry Gordy and Michael Hayes d. Koko Ware and Pat Hutchinson
Sonny King and Rick Morton d. Buddy Wayne and Ken Wayne
Jerry Lawler d. Jerry Bryant
Tommy Gilbert d. Bub Smith
Larry Latham and Wayne Ferris d. Eddie Gilbert and Dallas Montgomery
Ron Bass drew Steve Regal

9/8/79 Jackson, TN - Coliseum
Jerry Lawler vs Bill Dundee
Terry Gordy and Michael Hayes vs Sonny King and Rick Morton
Jackie Fargo vs Ron Bass
Ken Wayne vs Jerry Bryant
Buddy Wayne vs Dallas Montgomery

9/8/79 Jonesboro, AR
Eddie Marlin & Tommy Gilbert & Eddie Gilbert beat Wayne Ferris & Larry Latham & Danny Davis (Hospital Elimination match)
The Spoilers beat Roger Howell & Steve Regal
Roger Howell drew Larry Latham
Eddie Gilbert beat The Spoiler dq

9/10/79 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Bill Dundee beat Jerry Lawler
Terry Gordy & Michael Hayes beat Sonny King & Rick Morton dq
Wayne Farris & Larry Latham beat Steve Regal & Eddie Gilbert
Ron Bass beat Tommy Gilbert
Steve Regal & Eddie Gilbert beat The Spoilers

9/11/79 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Sonny King beat Jerry Lawler dq
Ron Bass no contest Bill Dundee - Southern Title held up
Jimmy Hart beat Pat Hutchinson
Ricky & Robert Gibson beat Wayne Farris & Larry Latham dq
Terry Gordy & Michael Hayes beat Steve Regal & Ricky Morton
Tommy & Eddie Gilbert beat The Spoilers

9/12/79 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Jerry Lawler vs Bill Dundee (No Time Limit, No DQ)
Terry Gordy and Michael Hayes vs Sonny King and Rick Morton
Wayne Ferris and Larry Latham (w/Danny Davis) vs Tommy Gilbert and Eddie Gilbert
Ron Bass vs Steve Regal
Danny Davis vs Dallas Montgomery

9/14/79 Tupelo, MS
Eddie Gilbert d. Ken Wayne DQ
Eddie Marlin and Tommy Gilbert d. The Spoilers
Bill Dundee vs Jerry Lawler

9/15/79 Madisonville, KY - JR HS Gym
Jerry Lawler vs Bill Dundee
Wayne Farris and Larry Latham vs Steve Regal and Dallas Montgomery
Roger Howell vs Ken Wayne
Danny Davis vs Koko Ware

9/15/79 Memphis, TN - WMC 5 Studios - TV Taping
Bill Dundee d Buddy Wayne by DQ
Sonny King d Bub Smith
Ron Bass d. Koko Ware
Jerry Lawler NC Rick Morton

9/15/79 Jonesboro, AR
Sonny King & Rick Morton beat Terry Gordy & Michael Hayes dq
Ron Bass beat Tommy Gilbert
Eddie Marlin & Eddie Gilbert beat The Spoilers

9/17/79 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Bill Dundee beat Ron Bass to win held up Southern Title
Sonny King beat Jerry Lawler dq (Strap on a Pole Match)
Wayne Farris & Larry Latham beat Terry Gordy & Michael Hayes
Steve Regal & Ricky Morton beat The Spoilers
Koko Ware & Roger Howell beat Buddy & Ken Wayne

9/18/79 Cynthiana, KY - City Hall Building
Terry Gordy and Michael Hayes vs Rick Morton and Sonny King
Wayne Ferris and Larry Latham vs Steve Regal and Dallas Montgomery
Koko Ware vs Danny Davis

9/18/79 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Bill Dundee no contest Ron Bass
Sonny King beat Jerry Lawler dq
Wayne Farris & Larry Latham beat Steve Regal & Rick Morton
Terry Gordy & Michael Hayes beat Tommy & Eddie Gilbert
Jimmy Hart beat Pat Hutchinson
The Spoilers drew Koko Ware & Roger Howell

9/19/79 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Jimmy Hart vs Pat Hutchinson
Bill Dundee vs Ron Bass
Jerry Lawler vs Sonny King (winner to get Southern Title Match)
Terry Gordy and Michael Hayes vs Roger Howell and Steve Regal
The Spoilers vs Ricky Morton and Eddie Marlin
Chief Thundercloud vs Buddy Wayne

9/19/79 Ravenna, KY - National Guard Armory
Wayne Ferris and Larry Latham vs Tommy Gilbert and Eddie Gilbert
Ken Wayne vs Koko Ware
Dallas Montgomery vs Danny Davis

9/20/79 Danville, KY - National Guard Armory
Tommy Gilbert, Eddie Gilbert, Dallas Montgomery vs Wayne Ferris, Larry Latham, Danny Davis
Ken Wayne vs Koko Ware
Wayne Ferris vs Tommy Gilbert
Danny Davis vs Eddie Gilbert
Larry Latham vs Dallas Montgomery

9/21/79 Tupelo, MS
Danny Davis vs Eddie Gilbert
Wayne Farris and Larry Latham vs Eddie Marlin and Tommy Gilbert
Terry Gordy and Michael Hayes vs Sonny King and Ricky Morton

9/22/79 Memphis, TN - WMC 5 Studios - TV Taping
Bill Dundee, Rick Morton and Sonny King NC Wayne Ferris, Larry Latham and Ron Bass
Steve Regal d Jerry Lawler by DQ
Tommy Gilbert and Eddie Gilbert d The Spoilers

9/22/79 Jonesboro, AR
Bill Dundee & Eddie Marlin (sub Jerry Jarrett) beat Jerry Lawler & Ron Bass
Wayne Farris & Larry Latham beat Steve Regal & Roger Howell (sub Eddie Marlin)
Roger Howell (sub Hector Guerrero) beat Danny Davis


9/24/79 Memphis, TN - Cook Convention Center (6,649)
Roger Howell and Koko Ware d. The Spoilers
Terry Gordy and Michael Hayes d. Jerry Bryant and Roger Howell
Ron Bass d. Steve Regal
Sonny King and Rick Morton d Wayne Ferris and Larry Latham to win the Southern Tag Team Title
Jerry Lawler d. Bill Dundee to win the Southern Title
Hector Guerrero d. Pat McGinnis to win the CWA "World" Title

9/25/79 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Bill Dundee beat Ron Bass (No dq match)
Sonny King beat Jerry Lawler dq
Larry Lathum & Wayne Farris no contest Terry Gordy & Michael Hayes
Hector Guerrero & Ricky Morton beat Buddy & Ken Wayne
Steve Regal & Koko Ware beat The Spoilers
Roger Howell beat Danny Davis dq

9/26/79 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Bill Dundee vs Ron Bass
Jerry Lawler vs Sonny King (strap on 10 ft pole)
Wayne Farris and Larry Latham vs Michael Hayes and Terry Gordy
Buddy Wayne and Ken Wayne vs Hector Guerrero and Rick Morton
The Spoilers vs Eddie Gilbert and Tommy Gilbert

9/27/79 Bruce, MS - HS Gym
Dallas Montgomery vs Danny Davis
Hector Guerrero and STeve Regal vs Terry Gordy and Michael Hayes
Ricky Morton and Sonny King vs Larry Latham and Wayne Farris

9/28/79 Tupelo, MS
Danny Davis vs Koko Ware
Koko Ware and Jerry Bryant vs Terry Gordy and Michael Hayes
Wayne Farris, Larry Latham and Danny Davis vs Tommy Marlin, Eddie Marlin and Hector Guerrero

9/28/79 Blytheville, AR - American Legion Arena
Koko Ware vs Ken Wayne
The Spoilers vs Steve Regal and Roger Howell
Jerry Lawler and Ron Bass, and Jimmy Hart vs Bill Dundee, Sonny King and Koko Ware

9/29/79 Memphis, TN - WMC 5 Studios - TV Taping
Bill Dundee and Steve Regal d. The Spoilers
Rick Morton and Sonny King d. Wayne Ferris and Larry Latham
Terry Gordy, Michael Hayes, and Ron Bass d. Steve Regal, Roger Howell, and Koko Ware

9/29/79 Jonesboro, AR
Jerry Lawler & Jimmy Hart & Ron Bass drew Bill Dundee & Eddie Marlin & Tommy Marlin
Hector Guerrero & Roger Howell beat The Spoilers
Hector Guerrero beat Spoiler I
Spoiler II beat Roger Howell

9/29/79 Crofton, KY - Elementary School
Wayne Ferris and Larry Latham vs Sonny King and Ricky Morton
Terry Gordy and Michael Hayes vs Tommy Gilbert and Eddie Gilbert
Danny Davis vs Steve Regal

10/1/79 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Bill Dundee beat Jerry Lawler to win the Southern Title (No dq, Hair vs Title)
Wayne Ferris & Larry Latham beat Ricky Morton & Sonny King to win the Southern Tag Team Titles (No dq, Hair vs Title)
Billy Graham vs Ron Bass
Terry Gordy & Michael Hayes vs Steve Regal & Koko Ware
Ken & Buddy Wayne vs. Roger Howell & Hector Guerrero
att: 5,032

10/2/79 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Bill Dundee beat Jerry Lawler dq
Pat McGinnis beat Hector Guerrero to win the CWA "World" Title
Billy Graham beat Ron Bass
Wayne Ferris & Larry Latham beat Sonny King & Ricky Morton
Terry Gordy & Michael Hayes beat Eddie Gilbert & Steve Regal

10/3/79 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Pat McGinnis vs Hector Guerrero
Jerry Lawler vs Bill Dundee (Southern Title vs $5,000)
Billy Graham vs Ron Bass
Wayne Ferris and Larry Latham vs Sonny King and Rick Morton
Terry Gordy and Michael Hayes vs Steve Regal and Eddie Gilbert

10/5/79 Tupelo, MS Sports Arena
Jerry Lawler & Wayne Farris vs Bill Dundee & Hector Guerrero
Ten round boxing match
Tommy Marlin vs Danny Davis
Rick Morton vs Ken Wayne…

10/6/79 Jonesboro - American Legion Arena
Hector Guerrero beat Jerry Lawler dq
Boxing match
Tommy Marlin beat Jimmy Hart COR
Terry Gordy & Michael Hayes beat Tommy & Eddie Gilbert

10/6/79 Madisonville, KY - Junior High School Gym
Wayne Ferris, Larry Latham and Danny Davis vs Bill Dundee, Sonny King, and Rick Morton
Ron Bass vs Steve Regal
Koko Ware vs Ken Wayne

10/7/79 Lexington, KY - Rupp Arena
Bill Dundee beat Jerry Lawler dq
Wayne Ferris & Larry Latham (w/Danny Davis) beat Sonny King & Ricky Morton
Billy Graham beat Ron Bass
Terry Gordy & Michael Hayes beat Steve Regal & Koko Ware
Tommy Gilbert (sub Roger Howell) beat Ken Wayne
Hector Guerrero beat Danny Davis (sub Pat McGinnis)

10/8/79 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Jerry Lawler & Plowboy Frazier beat Jimmy Valiant & Bill Dundee
Billy Graham beat Pat McGinnis to win the CWA "World" Title
Billy Graham beat Pat McGinnis (Arm wrestling)
Terry Gordy & Michael Hayes beat Steve Regal & Eddie Gilbert
Ron Bass drew Tommy Gilbert
Hector Guerrero & Sonny King & Ricky Morton beat Wayne Farris & Larry Latham & Danny Davis
Tommy Marlin beat Jimmy Hart
att: 5,311

10/9/79 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Jerry Lawler & Wayne Ferris & Larry Latham beat Rick Morton & Eddie Gilbert & Tommy Gilbert
Bill Dundee & Jimmy Valiant beat Jerry Lawler & Ron Bass
Handicap match
Billy Graham beat Ken & Buddy Wayne
Wayne Farris & Larry Latham & Danny Davis beat Steve Regal & Koko Ware & Hector Guerrero
Sonny King & Rick Morton beat Terry Gordy & Michael Hayes

10/10/79 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Wayne Ferris, Larry Latham, Danny Davis, and Jerry Lawler vs Tommy Marlin, Eddie Marlin, Rick Morton and Sonny King
Ron Bass, Jerry Lawler and Jimmy Hart vs Bill Dundee, Jimmy Valiant, Hector Guerrero
Billy Graham and Steve Regal vs Terry Gordy and Michael Hayes
Wayne Ferris, Larry Latham, and Danny Davis vs Tommy Gilbert, Eddie Gilbert, and Koko Ware
Sonny King and Rick Morton vs Buddy Wayne and Ken Wayne


10/12/79 Blytheville, AR - American Legion Arena
Eddie Gilbert vs Ken Wayne
Buddy Wayne vs Tommy Gilbert
Ricky Morton vs Terry Gordy
Michael Hayes vs Sonny King
Buddy Wayne, Ken Wayne, Terry Gordy and Michael Hayes vs Tommy Gilbert, Eddie Gilbert, Sonny King and Ricky Morton

10/12/79 Tupelo, MS
Eddie Marlin vs Ron Bass
Danny Davis vs Tommy Marlin (coal miner's glove)
Wayne Farris and Larry Latham vs Hector Guerrero and Bill Dundee

10/13/79 Jonesboro, AR - American Legion Arena
Wayne Farris & Larry Latham & Danny Davis no contest Tommy & Eddie Marlin & Hector Guerrero
Koko Ware beat Neil Schrader
Wayne Farris drew Hector Guerrero
Eddie Marlin beat Larry Latham
Danny Davis beat Tommy Marlin

10/13/79 Jackson, TN - Coliseum
Bill Dundee and Billy Graham vs Pat McGinnis and Ron Bass
Ken Wayne and Buddy Wayne vs Sonny King and Rick Morton
Tommy Gilbert and Eddie Gilbert vs Terry Gordy and Michael Hayes
Stan Frazier vs Steve Kyle
Steve Regal vs Jerry Bryant

10/15/79 Memphis
Jerry Lawler beat Bill Dundee to win the Southern Title
Bill Dundee beat Jerry Lawler who was blindfolded
Hector Guerrero beat Plowboy Frazier dq
Wayne Farris & Larry Latham beat Koko Ware & Steve Regal
Steve Kyle beat Ron Bass

10/16/79 Louisville, KY - Louisville Gardens
Tommy Marlin beat Jimmy Hart
Bill Dundee & Hector Guerrero beat Plowboy Frazier & Jerry Lawler
Koko Ware & Steve Kyle beat Wayne Farris & Larry Latham
Sonny King & Rick Morton beat Terry Gordy & Michael Hayes dq
Rick Morton beat Ken Wayne

10/17/79 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Tommy Marlin vs Jimmy Hart (Marlin must beat Hart in 5 minutes. If not, must wrestle Lawler for 5 minutes)
Plowboy Frazier and Jerry Lawler vs Bill Dundee and Hector Guerrero
Wayne Ferris and Larry Latham vs Steve Kyle and Koko Ware
Sonny King and Ricky Morton vs Terry Gordy and Michael Hayes
Steve Regal vs Ken Wayne

10/18/79 Amory, MS - National Guard Armory
Wayne Ferris and Larry Latham vs Sonny King and Rick Morton
Stan Frazier vs Hector Guerrero
Danny Davis vs Eddie Marlin

10/19/79 Tupelo, MS
Danny Davis vs Steve Regal
Eddie Marlin and Tommy Marlin vs Jerry Lawler and Jimmy Hart
Wayne Farris and Larry Latham vs Hector Guerrero and Bill Dundee

10/20/79 Jonesboro, AR - American Legion Arena
Jerry Bryant vs Larry Hardin
Plowboy Frazier vs Steve Kyle
Danny Davis vs Tommy Marlin (coal miner's glove)
Eddie Marlin and Hector Guerrero vs Wayne Farris and Larry Latham

10/20/79 Rabbit Ridge, KY - West Hopkins HS
Jerry Lawler and Jimmy Hart vs Bill Dundee and Steve Regal
Sonny King and Rick Morton vs Terry Gordy and Michael Hayes
Ken Wayne vs Koko Ware

10/22/79 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Jerry Lawler beat Bill Dundee
Wayne Farris & Larry Latham no contest Steve Kyle & Koko Ware - Southern Tag Team Titles held up
Sonny King & Ricky Morton beat Terry Gordy & Michael Hayes
Hector Guerrero & Steve Regal beat Buddy & Ken Wayne
Plowboy Frazier beat Jerry Bryant
att: 4,000

10/23/79 Louisville, KY - Louisville Gardens
Jerry Lawler beat Bill Dundee
Tommy Marlin beat Jerry Lawler
Wayne Farris & Larry Latham beat Koko Ware & Steve Kyle
Hector Guerrero beat Plowboy Frazier dq
Sonny King beat Michael Hayes
Ricky Morton beat Terry Gordy dq
Steve Regal beat Danny Davis

10/24/79 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Ricky Morton vs Terry Gordy
Michael Hayes vs Sonny King
Hector Guerrero vs Plowboy Frazier
Koko Ware and Steve Kyle vs Wayne Farris and Larry Latham (w/Danny Davis)
Jerry Lawler vs Tommy Marlin (Lawler will be blindfolded)
Bill Dundee vs Jerry Lawler (w/Jimmy Hart) (winner gets CWA Title Match)

10/25/79 Clarkton, MO - Clarkton Gym
Bill Dundee vs Hector Guerrero
Eddie Marlin vs Buddy Wayne
Jerry Bryant vs Jimmy Hart
Jerry Lawler vs Stan Frazier

10/25/79 Dixon, KY - Webster County HS
--no lineup--

10/26/79 Tupelo, MS - Sports Arena
Jerry Lawler vs Bill Dundee
Wayne Farris and Larry Latham vs Koko Ware and Steve Kyle
Hector Guerrero vs Danny Davis

10/27/79 Memphis, TN - WMC 5 Studios - TV Taping
Sonny King d. The Masked Mauler
Jerry Lawler d. Steve Regal
Wayne Ferris, Larry Latham, and Danny Davis d. Bill Dundee, Hector Guerrero, and Rick Morton

10/27/79 Jonesboro, AR - American Legion Arena
Larry Latham vs Steve Kyle
Danny Davis vs Koko Ware
Hector Guerrero vs Wayne Farris
Jerry Bryant vs Mr. X
Wayne Farris, Larry Latham and Danny Davis vs Koko Ware, Steve Kyle and Hector Guerrero

10/29/79 Memphis - Mid-South Coliseum
Larry Latham & Wayne Ferris beat Koko Ware & Steve Kyle to win held up Southern Tag Team Titles
Jerry Lawler & Jimmy Hart beat Bill Dundee & Cowboy Lang
Hector Guerrero beat Terry Gordy
Steve Regal beat Michael Hayes dq
Sonny King & Ricky Morton beat Buddy & Ken Wayne

10/30/79 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Michael Hayes d. Jerry Barber
Terry Gordy drew Steve Regal
Sonny King and Ricky Morton d. Buddy and Ken Wayne
Hector Guerrero, Koko Ware, and Steve Kyle d. Wayne Ferris, Larry Latham and Danny Davis
Jerry Lawler d. Bill Dundee

10/31/79 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Jerry Barber vs Michael Hayes
Steve Regal vs Terry Gordy
Buddy Wayne and Ken wayne vs Sonny King and Ricky Morton
Wayne Farris and Larry Latham, and Danny Davis vs Hector Guerrero, Steve Kyle and Koko Ware
Jerry Lawler vs Bill Dundee (Jimmy Hart in cage at ringside)

11/2/79 Tupelo, MS
Danny Davis vs Koko ware
Hector Guerrero vs Wayne Farris
Eddie Marlin vs Larry Latham
Larry Latham and Wayne Farris, and Danny Davis vs Hector Guerrero, Steve Kyle and Koko Ware
Jerry Lawler vs Bill Dundee

11/3/79 Jonesboro, AR
Danny Davis vs Jerry Bryant
Eddie Marlin vs Mr. X
Danny Davis and Mr. X vs Jerry Bryant and Eddie Marlin
Bill Dundee, Steve Kyle and Koko Ware vs Jerry Lawler, and Wayne Farris and Larry Latham

11/5/79 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Jerry Lawler beat Paul Orndorff
Wayne Ferris & Larry Latham no contest Hector Guerrero & Bill Dundee
Cowboy Lang pinned Billy the Kid
Koko Ware & Steve Kyle beat Buddy & Ken Wayne
Sonny King & Ricky Morton beat Terry Gordy & Michael Hayes
att: 5,865

11/6/79 Louisville, KY - Louisville Gardens
Cowboy Lang d. Billy the Kid
Hector Guerrero and Steve Regal d. Terry Gordy and Michael Hayes
Sonny King and Ricky Morton d. John King and Mike Hillman
Jerry Lawler and Jimmy Hart d. Bill Dundee and Cowboy Lang
Wayne Ferris and Larry Latham d. Koko Ware and Steve Kyle

11/7/79 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Billy the Kid vs COwboy Lang
Steve Regal and Hector Guerrero vs Terry Gordy and Michael Hayes
Mike Hillman (Mike Miller) and John King vs Ricky Morton and Sonny King
Bill Dundee and Cowboy Lang vs Jerry Lawler and Jimm Hart
Wayne Farris and Larry Latham (w/Danny Davis) vs Koko Ware and Steve Kyle (w/Hector Guerrero)

11/8/79 Lexington, KY - Rupp ARena
Hector Guerrero and Steve Regal d. Buddy and Ken Wayne
Sonny King and Ricky Morton d. Terry Gordy and Michael Hayes
Cowboy Lang d. Billy the Kid
Wayne Ferris and Larry Latham (w/Danny Davis) d. Koko Ware and Steve Kyle
Jerry Lawler d. Billy Graham to win the CWA "World" Title
AWA World Champion: Nick Bockwinkel d. Bill Dundee

11/9/79 Tupelo, MS - Sports Arena
Billy the Kid vs Cowboy Lang
Danny Davis vs Hector Guerrero (Lumberjack, Indian Strap)
Wayne Farris and Larry LAtham vs Koko Ware and Steve Kyle
Bill Dundee and Cowboy Lang vs. and Jerry Lawler and Jimmy Hart

11/10/79 Memphis, TN - WMC 5 Studios - TV Taping
Jerry Lawler d. Koko Ware
Wayne Farris and Larry Latham d. Steve Regal and Steve Kyle
Sonny King, Rick Morton and Cowboy Lang d. Buddy Wayne, Ken Wayne and Billy the Kid
Bill Dundee and Hector Guerrero d. John King and Mike Hillman

11/10/79 Jonesboro, AR - American Legion Arena
Wayne Farris and Larry Latham vs Rick Morton and Sonny King
Koko Ware vs Steve Kyle
Danny Davis vs Jerry Bryant

11/10/79 Madisonville, KY - JR HS Gym
Jerry Lawler and Jimmy Hart vs Bill Dundee and Cowboy Lang (midget)
Buddy Wayne and Ken Wayne vs Steve Regal and Hector Guerrero
Cowboy Lang vs Billy the Kid

11/12/79 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Jerry Lawler beat Superstar Billy Graham to win CWA title
Hector Guerrero & Steve Regal beat Wayne Farris & Larry Latham
Koko Ware no contest Steve Kyle
Sonny King & Rick Morton beat Tojo Yamamoto & Oriental Connection
Jerry Bryant beat Ken Wayne
att: 4,502

11/13/79 Louisville, KY - Louisville Gardens
Koko Ware d. John King
Sonny King and Ricky Morton d. John King and Mike Hillman
Buddy and Ken Wayne vs Ricky Morton and Steve Kyle (Steve Kyle turned on Morton)
and Jerry Lawler d. Steve Regal
Hector Guerrero and Koko Ware d. Wayne Ferris and Larry Latham

11/14/79 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Wayne Farris and Larry Latham vs Bill Dundee and Hector Guerrero
Jerry Lawler vs Rick Morton
Buddy Wayne and Ken Wayne vs Steve Regal and Steve Kyle
Sonny King vs Mike Hillman
Koko Ware vs John King

11/16/79 Tupelo, MS
Hector Guerrero vs Larry Latham
Danny Davis vs Ricky Morton
Koko ware vs Steve Kyle
Wayne Farris and Larry Latham and Danny Davis vs Sonny King, Ricky Morton and HEctor Guerrero

11/17/79 Jonesboro, AR - American LEgion Arena
Danny Davis vs Ricky Morton
Koko Ware vs Steve Kyle
Steve Regal and Hector Guerrero vs Wayne Farris and Larry Latham
Jerry Lawler vs Sonny King

11/19/79 Memphis, TN - Mid South Coliseum
Billy Graham beat Jerry Lawler dq
AWA World Champion: Nick Bockwinkel beat Sonny King
Ricky Morton beat Tojo Yamamoto dq
Hector Guerrero & Steve Regal beat Wayne Ferris & Larry Latham to win the Southern Tag Team Titles
The Assassins beat Jerry Bryant & Jerry Barber
Koko Ware beat Steve Kyle

11/20/79 Louisville, KY - Louisville Gardens
The Assassins d. Sonny King and Steve Regal
Ricky Morton d. STeve Kyle
Tommy Marlin d. Danny Davis
Wayne Ferris and Larry Latham d. Hector Guerrero and Koko Ware
AWA World Champion: Nick Bockwinkel DCOR Jackie Fargo

11/21/79 Evansville, IN @ Coliseum
AWA World Champion: Nick Bockwinkel vs Jackie Fargo
Koko Ware & Hector Guerrero vs Wayne Farris & Larry Latham
Steve Regal vs Steve Kyle
The Assassins vs Rick Morton & Sonny King
Danny Davis vs Eddie Marlin

11/22/79 Jackson, TN - Jackson Coliseum
Danny Davis vs Jerry Bryant
Koko Ware vs Steve Kyle
The Assassins (Randy Colley and Kurt Von Hess) vs Hector Guerrero and Steve Regal
Wayne Farris and Larry Latham vs Sonny King and Ricky Morton
Jackie Fargo d. Jerry Lawler to win the Southern Title
--Triple Chance 2 Ring Battle Royal $5,000--

11/23/79 Tupelo, MS - Sports Arena
Danny Davis vs Steve Regal
Koko Ware, Ricky Morton and Hector Guerrero vs Wayne Farris, Larry Latham and Danny Davis
Jerry Lawler vs SOnny King

11/24/79 Jonesboro, AR - American Legion Arena
Sonny King and Ricky Morton d. Jerry Lawler and Steve Kyle
Hector Guerrero and Steve Regal d. Wayne Ferris and Larry Latham
Larry Latham d. Koko Ware

11/25/79 Louisville, KY - Louisville Gardens
Big Red Reese d. Buddy Wayne
Sonny King d. Ken Wayne
The Assassins d. Ricky Morton and Jerry Barber
Hector Guerrero and Steve Regal and Koko Ware d. Wayne Ferris, Larry Latham and Danny Davis
Jerry Lawler d. Bobo Brazil

11/26/79 Memphis, TN @ Mid South Coliseum
Dick the Bruiser beat Jerry Lawler via reverse decision
Steve Regal & Hector Guerrero & Jerry Calhoun beat Wayne Farris & Larry Latham & Sgt. Danny Davis
The Assassins beat Koko Ware & Rick Morton
Tojo Yamamoto beat Sonny King
Big Red Reese beat Johnny King
att: 3,743

11/28/79 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Buddy Wayne vs Ricky Morton
The Assassins vs Big Red and Jerry Barber
Sonny King vs Steve Regal
Wayne Farris, Larry Latham and Danny Davis vs Steve Regal, Koko Ware and Hector Guerrero
Jerry Lawler vs Dick the Bruiser

11/30/79 Tupelo, MS - Sports Arena
Larry Latham vs Steve Regal
Danny Davis vs Koko Ware
Hector Guerrero vs Wayne Farris
The Assassins vs Ricky Morton and Sonny King
Wayne Farris, Larry Latham and Danny Davis vs Steve Regal, Koko Ware and Hector Guerrero

12/1/79 Jonesboro, AR - American Legion Arena
Danny Davis vs Eddie Marlin
Big Red and Jerry Jarrett vs Jerry Lawler and Jimmy Hart
Wayne Farris and Larry Latham vs Steve Regal and Hector Guerrero

12/2/79 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Jerry Lawler beat Austin Idol dq
Billy Robinson beat Wayne Farris & Larry Latham (Handicap Match)
The Assassins beat Hector Guerrero & Steve Regal to win the Southern Tag Team Titles
Big Red Reese beat Danny Davis
Sonny King beat Koko Ware
Ricky Morton beat The Avenger
att: 5,481

12/4/79 Louisville, KY - Louisville Gardens
Sonny King d. Buddy Wayne
Big Red Reese d. Danny Davis
Ricky Morton d. Tojo Yamamoto DQ
The Assassins d. Hector Guerrero and Steve Regal
Billy Robinson d. Wayne Ferris and Larry Latham DQ
Ken Lucas d. Jerry Lawler

12/5/79 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Bubba Douglas vs Koko Ware
Big Red vs Danny Davis
The Assassins vs Steve Regal and Hector Guerrero
Billy Robinson vs Wayne Farris and Larry Latham (w/Danny Davis)
Jackie Fargo vs Jerry Lawler

12/6/79 Lexington, KY @ Rupp Arena
Jerry Lawler beat Jackie Fargo
Andre the Giant & Koko Ware beat Wayne Farris & Larry Latham and Danny Davis (Handicap match)
Billy Robinson beat Bubba Douglas (sub Steve Kyle)
Big Red Reese beat the Masked Avenger
the Masked Assassins beat Steve Regal & Hector Guerrero
Sonny King & Rick Morton beat Buddy Wayne & Ken Wayne

12/7/79 Tupelo, MS - Sports Arena
Ken Wayne and Buddy Wayne vs Koko Ware and Ricky Morton
Big Red vs John King
The Assassins vs HEctor Guerrero and Steve REgal

12/8/79 Madisonville, KY - JR HS Gym
The Assassins vs Steve Regal and Hector Guerrero
Tojo Yamamoto vs Rick Morton
Big Red Reese vs Ken Wayne
Sonny King vs Buddy Wayne

12/10/79 Memphis, TN @ Mid South Coliseum
AWA World Champion: Nick Bockwinkel beat Jerry Lawler dq
Steve Regal beat Ken Wayne
Koko Ware beat Super Destroyer
Paul Ellering & Billy Robinson beat The Assassins
Sonny King & Tojo Yamamoto beat Rick Morton & Big Red
att: 5,981

12/11/79 Louisville, KY - Louisville Gardens
The Assassins d. Koko Ware and Paul Ellering
Steve Regal d. Tojo Yamamoto
Billy Robinson d. The Super Destroyer
Sonny King and Tojo Yamamoto NC Rick Morton and Big Red
Jerry Lawler d. Ken Lucas DQ

12/12/79 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
--$2,000 Battle Royal--
Sonny King and Tojo Yamamoto vs Ricky Morton and Big Red
The Super Destroyer vs Billy Robinson
The Assassins vs Steve Regal and Paul Ellering
Koko Ware vs Ken Wayne
--12 Man Battle Royal-- (last 2 men wrestle the last match for $2,000)

12/14/79 Tupelo, MS - Sports Arena
Ken Wayne vs Koko Ware
Big Red and Ricky Morton vs Tojo Yamamoto and Sonny King
The Assassins vs Paul Ellering and Steve Regal

12/16/79 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Ken Lucas beat Jerry Lawler
Ricky & Robert Gibson beat The Assassins
Tojo Yamamoto & Sonny King beat Big Red & Ricky Morton via reverse decision
David Schultz TKO Steve Regal
Dennis Condrey beat Paul Corea

12/18/79 Louisville, KY - Louisville Gardens
Paul Ellering d. Dennis Condrey DQ 8:16
The Asssassins d. STeve Regal and Paul Ellering 15:30
David Schultz d. Buddy Wayne :17
Sonny King and Tojo Yamamoto d. Rick Morton and Big Red 21:10
Jerry Lawler d. Ken Lucas 22:41

12/19/79 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Dennis Condrey vs Paul Corea
David Schultz vs Steve Regal
The Assassins vs Billy Robinson and Paul Ellering (Southern Tag Titles vs $2,000)
Big Red and Ricky Morton vs Sonny King and Tojo Yamamoto

12/21/79 Tupelo, MS
Steve Regal vs Tony Russo
The Assassins vs Davis Schultz and Dennis Condrey
Paul Ellering and Ricky Morton vs Tojo Yamamoto and Sonny King (No DQ's)

12/23/79 Jonesboro, AR
Bill Dundee and Koko Ware vs Dennis Condrey and Phil Hickerson
Tommy Gilbert vs Al Green
Don Fargo vs Jackie Welch

12/23/79 Louisville, KY - Louisville Gardens
Buddy Wayne d. Steve Regal 10:48
Rick and Robert Gibson d. Buddy Wayne (sub Assassin #2) and The Assassin #1 19:36
Rick Morton and Big Red d. Sonny King and Tojo Yamamoto 21:24 (Texas Death)
Jerry Jarrett and Ken Lucas d. JErry Lawler and Jimmy Hart 19:40

12/25/79 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Jerry Lawler beat Ken Lucas
Jerry Lawler beat Steve Regal
Ricky Morton & Big Red beat Tojo Yamamoto & Sonny King (Texas Death Match)
Buddy Wayne beat Jerry Bryant
Slim The Hillbilly beat Ken Wayne
Paul Ellering beat the Grappler
Ricky & Robert Gibson beat The Assassins dq
Steve Regal beat Jimmy Hart
att: 6,487

12/26/79 Evansville, IN - Coliseum $5 $4
Buddy Wayne vs Koko Ware
Gypsy Joe vs Ken Lucas
The Assassins vs Paul Ellering and Steve Regal
Big Red and Ricky Morton vs Sonny King and Tojo Yamamoto (Texas Tornado)

12/27/79 Springfield, KY - Washington County HS
Rick Morton d. Tojo Yamamoto DQ 5:26
Big Red d. Sonny King DQ 13:15
Buddy Wayne d. Koko Ware 14:40
Jerry Lawler d. Steve Regal 14:48
Jerry Lawler, Sonny King and Tojo Yamamoto d. Steve Regal. Rick Morton and Big Red 16:30

12/28/79 Tupelo, MS - Sports Arena
The Assassins vs Rick Gibson and Robert Gibson
Jerry Lawler vs Paul Ellering
Ricky Morton and Big Red vs Tojo Yamamoto and Sonny King (Texas Tornado Death)


12/30/79 Louisville, KY - Louisville Gardens
Jerry Lawler and Ricky Morton were the finalists in a 16 Man BR
Paul Ellering d. Buddy Wayne 6:17
Steve Regal d. The Grappler 5:32
Big Red d. Ken Wayne 2:51 (sub Tojo Yamamoto)
Sonny King d. Ricky Morton 8:57
Rick and Robert Gibson d. The Assassins DQ 14:50
Ken Lucas d. Jimmy Hart 1:59
JErry Lawler d. Jerry Jarrett 11:01
Ricky Morton d. Jerry Lawler 7:05 to win BR

Last edited on Fri Apr 16th, 2021 08:43 pm by cman73

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Fri Apr 23rd, 2021 03:57 pm
  PM Quote Reply
8th Post
cman73

 

Joined: Tue Jul 12th, 2016
Location:  
Posts: 1152
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
1/1/80 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Special Referee: Jimmy Valiant
Jerry Lawler & Jimmy Hart beat Ken Lucas & Steve Regal
Ricky & Robert Gibson beat The Assassins to win the Southern Tag Team Titles
Sonny King beat Ricky Morton
Big Red Reese beat Tojo Yamamoto
Paul Ellering beat Buddy Wayne

1/2/80 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Sonny King & Steve Regal won battle royal
--Order of Elimination--
1:50 Jimmy Valiant, 2:00 Paul Ellering, 2:28 Jimmy Hart, 3:05 Assassin #1
3:20 Assassin #2, 3:45 Big Red, 4:11 Ken Lucas, 4:16 Jerry JArrett
4:31 Rick Gibson, 4:52 Jerry Lawler, 5:01 Robert Gibson, 6:45, Rick Morton
8:10 Buddy Wayne
Jerry Lawler & Jimmy Hart beat Jerry Jarrett & Ken Lucas 15:31
Ricky & Robert Gibson beat The Assassins 20:15
Steve Regal beat Sonny King 7:52 to win BR
Paul Ellering beat Buddy Wayne 8:55
Sonny King beat Rick Morton 9:54

1/3/80 Lexington, KY - Rupp Arena
Jerry Jarrett & Ken Lucas beat Jerry Lawler & Jimmy Hart 17:04
Jimmy Valiant beat Jackie Fargo 14:30 to win the Southern Title
Death Match
Big Red Reese & Ricky Morton beat Sonny King & Buddy Wayne 18:38
Ricky & Robert Gibson beat The Assassins 16:17
Paul Ellering drew Steve Regal 10:00

1/4/80 Tupelo, MS - Sports Arena
The Grappler vs Paul Ellering
Jimmy Hart vs Steve Regal
Big Red Reese vs Tojo Yamamoto
Ricky Morton vs Sonny King
Jerry Lawler vs Jimmy Valiant
Ricky Gibson and Robert Gibson vs The Assassins (Randy Colley and Kurt Von Hess)

1/5/80 Memphis, TN - WMC 5 TV Studios
Ricky Gibson and Robert Gibson d. Jerry Ralph and Bill Smithson
Assassin #1 and Assassin #2 d. David Osawld and Slim the Hillbilly
Big Red Reese, Ricky Morton and Steve Regal d. Ken Barnes, Jerry Ralph and Buddy Wayne

1/5/80 Jonesboro, AR - American Legion Arena (A-2,023)
Jerry Bryant d. Jimmy Hart
Big Red d. Buddy Wayne (sub Tojo Yamamoto)
Sonny King d. Rick Morton
Jimmy Valiant d. Steve Regal
The Assassins d. Ricky Gibson and Robert Gibson DQ
Jerry Lawler d. Paul Ellering
Steve Regal won BR

1/7/80 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Jerry Lawler & Jimmy Valiant & Jimmy Hart beat Big Red & Steve Regal & Rick Morton
Sonny King beat Paul Ellering
The Assassins beat Rick & Robert Gibson to win the Southern Tag Team Titles
Buddy Wayne beat Jerry Barber
Jerry Bryant beat Bub Smith
att: 4,689

1/8/80 Louisville, KY - Louisville Gardens
Jerry Lawler & Jimmy Valiant beat Rick Morton & Steve Regal 21:50
The Assassins beat Ricky & Robert Gibson 13:16
Red Reese beat Buddy Wayne 10:10
Sonny King beat Paul Ellering 9:58

1/9/80 Evansville, IN - Soldiers and Sailors Memorial Coliseum
Buddy Wayne vs Ricky Morton
Jerry Barber vs Tojo Yamamoto
Big Red Reese vs Sonny King
The Assassins vs Ricky Gibson and Robert Gibson
Jerry Lawler, Jimmy Valiant, and Jimmy Hart vs Paul Ellering, Ken Lucas and Steve Regal

1/11/80 Tupelo, MS - Sports Arena
Ricky Morton vs Tojo Yamamoto
Jimmy Valiant vs Steve REgal
Big Red Reese vs Sonny King (Boxing)
The Assassins vs Ricky Gibson and Robert Gibson
Bill Dundee and Jerry Jarrett vs Jerry Lawler and Jimmy Hart

1/12/80 Memphis, TN - WMC 5 TV Studios
Ricky Morton and STeve Regal d. Jerry Ralph and Bill Smithson
Big Red Reese d. The Avenger
Jerry Lawler and Jimmy Valiant vs Ricky Gibson and Robert Gibson

1/12/80 Jonesboro, AR - American Legion Arena
Paul Ellering d. Bub Smith
Bill Dundee d. Jimmy Hart
Jerry Jarrett d. Jerry Lawler DQ
Ricky Gibson and Robert Gibson d. The Assassins DQ

1/12/80 Madisonville, KY - Madisonville JR HS Gym
Buddy Wayne vs. Jerry Barber
Jimmy Valiant vs. Steve Regal
Big Red and Ricky Morton vs. Tojo Yamamoto and Sonny King

1/14/80 Memphis, TN @ Mid-South Coliseum
Steve Regal & Ricky Morton & Big Red Reese beat Jerry Lawler & Jimmy Valiant & Jimmy Hart
Piledriver match, non-sanctioned, Special Referee: Bill Dundee
Ken Lucas & Ricky Gibson & Robert Gibson beat the Assassins & Coach
Sonny King beat Larry Hardin
Paul Ellering beat the Grappler
Att: 4891
Note: The Coach was unmasked to reveal Troy Graham, future Dream Machine

1/15/80 Louisville, KY - Louisville Gardens
Jerry Jarrett & Ken Lucas & Bill Dundee beat Jerry Lawler & Jimmy Valiant & Jimmy Hart dq 22:14
The Assassins beat Ricky Gibson & Steve Regal 18:06
Rick Morton & Big Red beat Sonny King & Jerry Ralph 17:10
Steve Regal beat Buddy Wayne 11:40
Paul Ellering beat Bill Smithson 4:25

1/16/80 Evansville, IN - Soldiers and Sailors Memorial Coliseum
The Grappler vs Paul Ellering
Buddy Wayne vs Steve Regal
Ricky Morton and Big Red Reese vs Sonny King and Tojo Yamamoto
The Assassins vs Ricky Gibson and Robert Gibson
Bill Dundee, Jerry Jarrett and Ken Lucas vs Jerry Lawler, Jimmy Valiant and Jimmy Hart

1/17/80 Jackson, TN - Coliseum
Jerry Lawler vs Big Red
Jimmy Valiant and Jimmy Hart vs Bill Dundee and Steve Regal
The Assassins vs Robert Gibson and Ricky Gibson
Sonny King vs Rick Morton
Paul Ellering vs Buddy Wayne

1/18/80 Tupelo, MS - Sports Arena
Bill Dundee, Jerry Jarrett and Eddie Marlin vs Jerry Lawler, Jimmy Valiant and Jimmy Hart
Steve Regal vs Buddy Wayne
Rick Morton vs Larry Hardin

1/19/80 Memphis, TN - WMC 5 TV Studios
Steve Regal d. Bill Smithson
Jimmy Valiant d. Robert Gibson
Ricky Gibson d. Bub Smith
Bill Dundee d. Jerry Ralph
Jerry Lawler vs Ricky Morton

1/19/80 Jonesboro, AR - American Legion Arena
Rick Gibson and Robert Gibson d. The Medics (Jerry Ralph and Bill Smithson)
Jimmy Valiant vs Paul Ellering
Sonny King d. Dick Greb (sub Big Red)
Steve Regal and Rick Morton d. The Assassins DQ
Jerry Jarrett and Bill Dundee d. Jerry Lawler and Jimmy Hart

1/21/80 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Bill Dundee beat Jerry Lawler dq
Jimmy Valiant beat Plowboy Frazier
The Assassins beat Ken Lucas & Steve Regal -- Southern Tag Team Titles Held Up
Ricky & Robert Gibson beat The Medics
Paul Ellering drew Ricky Morton
att: 4,961

1/22/80 Louisville, KY - Louisville Gardens
Jerry Jarrett & Ken Lucas & Bill Dundee beat Jerry Lawler & Jimmy Valiant & Jimmy Hart
The Assassins no contest Rick Morton & Paul Ellering
The Medics beat Ricky & Robert Gibson
Steve Regal beat Sonny King dq
Paul Ellering beat Buddy Wayne

1/23/80 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Paul Ellering beat Buddy Wayne
Steve Regal beat Sonny King
The Medics beat Gibsons
Ricky Morton & Paul Ellering beat The Assassins
Bill Dundee & Ken Lucas & Jerry Jarrett beat Jerry Lawler & Jimmy Hart & Jimmy Valiant

1/24/80 Amory, MS
Featuring: Jerry Lawler, Bill Dundee, Jimmy Valiant, Ricky Gibson, Robert Gibson

1/25/80 Tupelo, MS - Sports Arena
Jerry Lawler, Jimmy Valiant and Jimmy Hart vs Bill Dundee, Jerry Jarrett and Ken Lucas
Rick Morton vs Bub Smith
Paul Ellering vs Buddy Wayne
Sonny King vs Big Red

1/26/80 Memphis, TN - WMC 5 TV Studios
Jerry Bryant and David Oswald vs Tony Eaton and Mark Roberts
The Assassins d. Paul Ellering and Slim the Hillbilly
Ken Lucas and Steve Regal d. Jerry Ralph and Bill Smithson
Bill Dundee d. Harry D'Amato
Jerry Lawler and Jimmy Valiant d. Larry Hardin and Ricky Morton
Ricky Gibson and Robert Gibson d. Dick Grebb and John Kelly

1/26/80 Jonesboro, AR - American Legion Arena
Jimmy Hart DCOR Ricky Morton
Bill Dundee defeated Sonny King by disqualification
Jerry Jarrett DREW Jerry Lawler
Ken Lucas and Paul Ellering defeated Dick Greb and Chuck Kelly
Jerry Jarrett, Bill Dundee and Ricky Morton defeated Sonny King, Jerry Lawler and Jimmy Hart

1/28/80 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Jackie Fargo & Bill Dundee beat Jerry Lawler & Jimmy Valiant dq
The Assassins beat Ken Lucas & Steve Regal to win the held-up Southern Tag Team Titles
Ricky & Robert Gibson beat Sugar Bear Harris & Buddy Wayne
Sonny King drew Paul Ellering
Ricky Morton beat Jerry Bryant
att: 5,287

1/29/80 Louisville, KY - Louisville Gardens
Jerry Lawler beat Bill Dundee
Jimmy Valiant beat Ken Lucas
Back Alley Brawl
Jerry Jarrett beat Jimmy Hart
The Assassins beat Paul Ellering & Ricky Morton
Ricky & Robert Gibson beat The Medics
Sonny King beat Koko Ware
Steve Regal drew Sugarbear Harris

1/30/80 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Jerry Lawler vs Bill Dundee
Jimmy Valiant vs Ken Lucas
Jerry Jarrett vs Jimmy Hart (Jarrett's feet tied together)
The Assassins vs Paul Ellering and Rick Morton
Ricky Gibson and Robert Gibson vs The Medics (mask vs leave town)
Sonny King vs Slim the Hillbilly
Steve Regal vs Sugar Bear Harris

2/1/80 Tupelo, MS
Jerry Jarrett vs Jimmy Hart
The Assassins vs Ricky Morton and Steve Regal
Bill Dundee vs Jerry Lawler
Jimmy Valiant vs Ken Lucas

2/2/80 Memphis, TN - WMC 5 TV Studios
Ken Lucas d. Jerry Ralph
Ricky Gibson d. Tony Eaton
Jimmy Valiant vs Robert Gibson
The Assassins vs Ricky Morton and Steve Regal
Bill Dundee and Paul Ellering d. Sugar Bear Harris and Bill Smithson

2/2/80 Jonesboro, AR - American Legion Arena
Eddie Marlin and Paul Ellering vs. The Medics
Jerry Bryant vs. Sugar Bear Harris
Jerry Jarrett vs. Jerry Lawler (Strap on a Pole Match)
The Assassins vs. Ken Lucas and Steve Regal

2/2/80 Madisonville, KY - Jr High School Gym
Bill Dundee vs Jimmy Valiant
Rick Gibson and Robert Gibson vs Sonny King and The Iranian Assassin
Buddy Wayne vs Rick Morton

2/4/80 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Ricky Gibson beat Jimmy Valiant dq
The Assassins beat Billy Robinson & Ken Lucas
Bill Dundee beat Sugar Bear Harris
Steve Regal & Ricky Morton beat The Assassin & Sonny King
Robert Gibson beat Paul Ellering
att: 4,891

2/5/80 Louisville, KY - Louisville Gardens
Bill Dundee beat Jimmy Valiant (Strap match)
The Assassins beat Ken Lucas & Jerry Jarrett
Ricky & Robert Gibson beat Sonny King & The Iranian Assassin
Billy Robinson beat Sugarbear Harris
Paul Ellering beat Buddy Wayne
Steve Regal drew Ricky Morton

2/6/80 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Jimmy Valiant vs Bill Dundee
The Assassins vs Jerry Jarrett and Ken Lucas
Sonny King and The Iranian Assassin vs Ricky Gibson and Robert Gibson
Sugar Bear Harris vs Billy Robinson
Paul Ellering vs Buddy Wayne
Steve Regal vs Rick Morton

2/8/80 Tupelo, MS - Sports Arena
Iranian Assassin vs Ricky Morton
Bill Dundee and Steve Regal vs Jimmy Valiant and Jerry Lawler
The Assassins vs Billy Robinson and Ken Lucas

2/9/80 Memphis, TN - WMC 5 TV Studios
Ali Hassan d. David Oswald
Bill Dundee vs Paul Ellering
The Assassins d. JErry Bryant and Slim the Hillbilly

2/9/80 Jonesboro, AR - American Legion Arena
18 Man Triple Chance 2 Ring Battle Royal
Buddy Wayne and Sonny King vs. Ricky Morton and Steve Regal
Bill Dundee and Jerry Jarrett vs. The Medics
Jimmy Valiant vs. Sugar Bear Harris
The Assassins vs. Ken Lucas and Billy Robinson

2/11/80 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum (A-4,236)
Steve Regal beat Jerry Bryant.
Ricky & Robert Gibson beat Sonny King & Sugar Bear Harris via DQ.
Ken Lucas & Billy Robinson beat The Assassins.
Paul Ellering & Ali Hassan beat Bill Dundee & Jimmy Valiant.

2/12/80 Louisville, KY - Lousiville Gardens
Iranian Assassin beat Ricky Morton
Steve Regal & Robert Gibson beat Sonny King & Sugarbear Harris
Robert Gibson beat Sonny Kind dq
Bill Dundee DCOR Paul Ellering
The Assassins beat Ken Lucas & Billy Robinson

2/13/80 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
The Assassins vs Billy Robinson and Ken Lucas
Jimmy Valiant vs Ricky Gibson
Bill Dundee vs Paul Ellering
Sonny King and Sugar Bear Harris vs Steve Regal and Robert Gibson
The Iranian Assassin vs Rick Morton

2/14/80 Lexington, KY - Rupp Arena
Ken Lucas & Billy Robinson beat The Assassins
Jimmy Valiant beat Rick Gibson
Bill Dundee DCOR Paul Ellering
Steve Regal & Ricky Morton beat Sonny King & Iranian Assassin dq
Robert Gibson beat Sugarbear Harris

2/15/80 Tupelo, MS - Sports Arena
The Assassins (Randy Colley and Kurt Von Hess) vs Billy Robinson and Ken Lucas
Bill Dundee vs Paul Ellering
Jimmy Valiant vs Steve Regal

2/16/80 Memphis, TN - WMC 5 TV Studios
Dennis Condrey and David Schultz d. Jerry Bryant and Hillbilly Slim
Ken Lucas and Billy Robinson d. David Oswald and Buddy Wayne
Paul Ellering and Ali Hassan vs Ricky Morton and Steve Regal

2/16/80 Jonesboro, AR - American Legion Arena
David Schultz vs. Robert Gibson
Dennis Condrey vs. Ricky Gibson
Jerry Jarrett vs. Jimmy Hart (Back Alley Street Brawl Clothes Match)
The Assassins vs. Billy Robinson and Ken Lucas (No DQ)
Ali Hassan and Paul Ellering vs. Jimmy Valiant and Bill Dundee

2/17/80 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Ken Lucas & Billy Robinson beat The Assassins to win the Southern Tag Team Titles
Handicap Match
Jimmy Valiant & Bill Dundee beat Paul Ellering, Ali Hassan, & Jimmy Hart
Ray Candy & Sugar Bear Harris no contest Sonny King & Tom Shaft
Ricky Gibson beat Dennis Condrey
Robert Gibson beat David Schultz

2/19/80 Louisville, KY - Louisville Gardens
Paul Ellering & Ali Hassan beat Bill Dundee & Jimmy Valiant
Billy Robinson & Ken Lucas beat The Assassins
Rick Gibson DREW Dennis Condrey
Robert Gibson beat David Shults dq
Rick Morton & Steve Regal beat Sonny King & Sugarbear Harris

2/20/80 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Jimmy Valiant and Bill Dundee vs Paul Ellering and Ali Hassan
Billy Robinson and Ken Lucas vs The Assassins
Rick Gibson vs Dennis Condrey
Robert Gibson vs David Schultz
Sonny King and Sugar Bear Harris vs Steve Regal and Rick Morton

2/22/80 Tupelo, MS - Sports Arena
Billy Robinson and Ken Lucas vs The Assassins
Paul Ellering and Ali Hassan vs Jimmy Valiant and Bill Dundee
David Schultz vs Robert Gibson
Dennis Condrey vs Ricky Gibson

2/23/80 Memphis, TN - WMC 5 TV Studios
Ricky Gibson and Robert Gibson d. David Oswald and Buddy Wayne
Bill Dundee and Jimmy Valiant vs Dennis Condrey and David Schultz
David Schultz vs Robert Gibson

2/23/80 Louisville, KY - Louisville Gardens
Jimmy Valiant & Bill Dundee beat Paul Ellering & Ali Hassan & Jimmy Hart (Handicap Match)
Billy Robinson & Ken Lucas beat The Assassins
David Shults & Dennis Condrey no contest Ricky & Robert Gibson
Sonny King no contest Sugarbear Harris
Ricky Morton beat Buddy Wayne
Steve Regal beat David Oswald

2/25/80 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Steve Regal won battle royal
The Assassins beat Billy Robinson & Ken Lucas to win the Southern Tag Team Titles
Bill Dundee beat Jimmy Hart
Ray Candy & Sugarbear Harris beat Sonny King & Tom Shaft
Jimmy Valiant beat Paul Ellering
David Shults & Dennis Condrey beat Ricky & Robert Gibson
Ali Hassan beat Steve Regal
Ricky Morton beat Buddy Wayne

2/26/80 Jonesboro, AR - American Legion Arena
Buddy Wayne vs. Jerry Jarrett
Steve Regal vs. Sugar Bear Harris
Ricky Morton vs. Sonny King
Dennis Condrey and David Schultz vs. Ricky Gibson and Robert Gibson
Ken Lucas and Billy Robinson d. The Assassins to win the Southern Tag Team Titles (? - possible title change according to Wrestling-Titles.com)
Ali Hassan and Paul Ellering vs. Jimmy Valiant and Bill Dundee (No DQ)
19 Man Triple Chance 2 Ring Battle Royal

2/27/80 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Buddy Wayne vs Steve Regal
Sonny King vs Sugar Bear Harris
Dennis Condrey and David Schultz vs Ricky Gibson and Robert Gibson
The Assassins vs Ken Lucas and Billy Robinson
Paul Ellering and Ali Hassan vs Bill Dundee and Jimmy Valiant

2/28/80 Jackson, TN - Coliseum -- (Originally scheduled for 2/21/80, but cancelled due to Basketball Tournament)
--2 ring battle royal--
Paul Ellering, Ali Hassan and Jimmy Hart vs Jimmy Valiant and Bill Dundee
Ken Lucas and Billy Robinson vs The Assassins
David Schultz and Dennis Condrey vs Robert Gibson and Rick Gibson
Sugar Bear Harris vs Rick Morton
Sonny King vs Steve Regal
Buddy Wayne vs Jerry Bryant

2/29/80 Tupelo, MS - Sports Arena
The Assassins vs Billy Robinson and Ken Lucas
Rick Gibson and Robert Gibson vs Dennis Condrey and David Schultz
Eddie Marlin vs The Avenger

3/1/80 Memphis, TN - WMC 5 TV Studios
Dennis Condrey and David Schultz d. Jerry Bryant and Ricky Morton
Steve Regal and Jimmy Valiant d. David Oswald and Buddy Wayne
Ricky Gibson and Robert Gibson d. Paul Ellering and Ali Hassan DQ

3/1/80 Jonesboro, AR - American Legion Arena
David Schultz and Dennis Condrey d. Rick and Robert Gibson
Jimmy Valiant d. Paul Ellering
Bill Dundee d. Ali Hassan and Jimmy Hart
Bill Robinson drew Sonny King
Ken Lucas d. Rick Morton

3/2/80 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Jimmy Valiant beat Paul Ellering
Dennis Condrey & David Shults no contest Ricky & Robert Gibson
Ken Lucas & Billy Robinson beat Paul Ellering & Ali Hassan
Bill Dundee beat Sonny King
Steve Regal & Ricky Morton beat The Assassins dq
Steve Regal & Ricky Morton beat Bub Smith & Buddy Wayne
att: 7,740

3/4/80 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Jimmy Valiant beat Paul Ellering dq
The Assassins beat Billy Robinson & Ken Lucas
Jerry Jarrett & Bill Dundee beat Ali Hassan & Jimmy Hart
Rick & Robert Gibson no contest David Shults & Dennis Condrey
Sonny King beat Sugarbear Harris
Steve Regal & Rick Morton beat Buddy Wayne & David Oswald

3/5/80 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
David Oswald and Buddy Wayne vs Ricky Morton and Steve Regal
Ray Candy and Sugar Bear Harris vs Sonny King and Tom Shaft (Texas Death)
Dennis Condrey and David Schultz vs Ricky Gibson and Robert Gibson
Billy Robinson and Ken Lucas vs The Assassins
Ali Hassan and Jimmy Hart vs Bill Dundee and Jerry Jarrett
Jimmy Valiant vs Paul Ellering

3/6/80 Lexington, KY - Rupp Arena
Bill Dundee eliminated Sonny King to win battle royal
Jimmy Valiant & Bill Dundee beat Paul Ellering & Ali Hassan
Billy Robinson & Ken Lucas beat The Assassins
Rick & Robert Gibson beat David Shults & Dennis Condrey dq
Sonny King beat Sugarbear Harris
Steve Regal beat Buddy Wayne
Rick Morton beat David Oswald

3/7/80 Tupelo, MS - Sports Arena
Ricky Morton won 14 man BR defeating - Ali Hassan, Bill Dundee, Buddy Wayne, David Oswald, David Schultz, Dennis Condrey, Jerry Jarrett, Jimmy Hart, Jimmy Valiant, Paul Ellering, Ricky Gibson, Robert Gibson and Steve Regal
Steve Regal d. David Oswald
Ricky Morton d. Buddy Wayne
Bill Dundee and Jerry Jarrett d. Ali Hassan and Jimmy Hart
Dennis Condrey and David Schultz d. Ricky Gibson and Robert Gibson
Jimmy Valiant d. Paul Ellering DQ

3/8/80 Memphis, TN - WMC 5 TV Studios
Sonny King d. Bill Dundee DQ
Ken Lucas and Jerry Bryant d. Dennis Condrey and David Schultz DQ
Jimmy Valiant d. David Oswald
Ali Hassan and Paul Ellering DREW Ricky Gibson and Robert Gibson

3/8/80 Jonesboro, AR - American Legion Arena
David Schultz and Dennis Condrey vs Rick Gibson and Robert Gibson
Sonny King vs Sugar Bear Harris
The Assassin #1 vs Steve Regal
The Assassin #2 vs Ken Lucas

3/8/80 Madisonville, KY - Junior HS Gym
Jimmy Valiant and Bill Dundee vs Paul Ellering and Ali Hassan
Jimmy Hart vs Rick Morton
Buddy Wayne vs Hillbilly Johnson

3/10/80 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Bill DUndee & Steve Regal beat The Assassins
Sonny King beat Jimmy Valiant dq
Billy Robinson & Ken Lucas beat David Shults & Dennis Condrey
Paul Ellering & Ali Hassan beat Ricky & Robert Gibson
Ricky Morton beat David Oswald

3/11/80 Louisville, KY - Louisville Gardens
Paul Ellering & Ali Hassan beat Billy Robinson & Ken Lucas to win the Southern Tag Team Titles
Jimmy Valiant beat Paul Ellering reverse decision
David Shults & Dennis Condrey ddq Rick & Robert Gibson
Ricky Morton & Steve Regal beat The Assassins
Bill Dundee beat Sonny King

3/12/80 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Jimmy Valiant vs Paul Ellering
David Schultz and Dennis Condrey vs Ricky Gibson and Robert Gibson
Ken Lucas and Billy Robinson vs Paul Ellering and Ali Hassan
Bill Dundee vs Sonny King
The Assassins vs Rick Morton and Steve Regal

3/13/80 Clarkton, MO - Clarkton HS Gym
Steve Regal vs Sonny King
The Assassins vs Ken Lucas and Billy Robinson
Jimmy Valiant and Bill Dundee vs Paul Ellering and Ali Hassan

3/14/80 Tupelo, MS - Sports Arena
Steve Regal d. Ali Hassan
Ricky Gibson and Robert Gibson d. Dennis Condrey and David Schultz
Jimmy Valiant d. Paul Ellering DQ
Dennis Condrey, Paul Ellering and Ali Hassan, David Schultz and Jimmy Hart d. Steve Regal, Ricky Morton, Robert Gibson, Ricky Gibson and Jimmy Valiant

3/15/80 Memphis, TN - WMC 5 TV Studios
Paul Ellering and Ali Hassan d. Bobby Lyons and Steve Regal
Ken Lucas and Jimmy Valiant d. David Oswald and Dennis Upton
Ricky Morton d. Buddy Wayne
Bill Dundee, Ricky Gibson and Robert Gibson NC Dennis Condrey, David Schultz and Sonny King

3/15/80 Jonesboro, AR
Sonny King DREW Steve Regal
Eddie Marlin d. Dennis Upton
Jimmy Valiant and Steve Regal d. Sonny King and David Oswald
Rick Gibson and Robert Gibson d. Dennis Condrey and David Schultz

3/16/80 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Paul Ellering & Ali Hassan beat Jimmy Valiant & Ken Lucas dq
Bill Dundee beat Sonny King
Dennis Condrey & David Schultz beat Steve Regal & Ricky Morton
Robert & Ricky Gibson beat Larry Latham & Wayne Ferris
Jerry Bryant beat Buddy Wayne

3/18/80 Louisville, KY - Louisville Gardens
Wayne Farris & Larry Latham beat Steve Regal & Rick Morton
Dennis Condrey & David Shults beat Rick & Robert Gibson
Sonny King beat Bill Dundee
Paul Ellering & Ali Hassan beat Ken Lucas & Jimmy Valiant

3/19/80 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Paul Ellering & Ali Hassan beat Ken Lucas & Jimmy Valiant
Bill Dundee beat Sonny King
Dennis Condrey & David Shults beat Rick & Robert Gibson
Wayne Farris & Larry Latham beat Steve Regal & Ricky Morton

3/20/80 Union City, TN
Koko Ware d. David Oswald
Steve Regal d. Buddy Wayne
Sonny King drew Rick Morton
Ricky and Robert Gibson d. Dennis Condrey and David Schultz
Jimmy Valiant and Bill Dundee d. Paul Ellering and Ali Hassan

3/21/80 Tupelo, MS - Sports Arena
Ricky Morton DREW Sonny King
Wayne Farris and Larry Latham d. Ken Lucas and Steve Regal
Ricky Gibson and Robert Gibson d. Dennis Condrey and David Schultz

3/22/80 Memphis, TN - WMC 5 TV Studios
Ricky Morton d. David Oswald
Bill Dundee d. Dennis Upton
Ali Hassan and Paul Ellering NC Jimmy Valiant and Ken Lucas
Ken Lucas d. Ali Hassan DQ
Steve Regal d. David Oswald

3/22/80 Jonesboro, AR - American Legion Arena
Robert Gibson vs Wayne Farris
Eddie Marlin vs Danny Davis
Wayne Farris and Larry Latham vs Ricky Gibson and Robert Gibson
Dennis Condrey and David Schultz vs Jimmy Valiant and Steve Regal

3/24/80 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Jimmy Valiant & Billy Robinson & Ken Lucas beat Paul Ellering & Ali Hassan & Jimmy Hart dq
Ricky & Robert Gibson beat Wayne Ferris & Larry Latham dq
Dennis Condrey & David Schultz beat Bill Dundee & Steve Regal (Sub Rick Morton)
Sonny King beat Ed Flugart (Sub Steve Regal)
Jerry Bryant d. David Oswald

3/25/80 Louisville, KY - Louisville Gardens
Rick and Robert Gibson d. Wayne Ferris and Larry Latham
Dennis Condrey and David Schultz d. Steve Regal and Robert Gibson (sub Rick Morton)
Bill Dundee d. Sonny King (coal miners glove)
Jimmy Valiant, Ken Lucas and Billy Robinson d. Paul Ellering, Ali Hassan and Jimmy Hart DQ

3/26/80 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Jimmy Valiant, Billy Robinson and Ken Lucas vs Paul Ellering and Ali Hassan and Jimmy Hart
Bill Dundee vs Danny Davis
Steve Regal and Rick Morton vs David Schultz and Dennis Condrey
Wayne Farris and Larry Latham vs Rick Gibson and Robert Gibson

3/27/80 Jackson, TN - Coliseum
Paul Ellering vs Jimmy Valiant
Jerry Jarrett and Bill Dundee vs Jimmy Hart and Ali Hassan (belt on top of 18 foot pole)
Ken Lucas and Billy Robinson vs Dennis Condrey and David Schultz
Wayne Farris and Larry Latham (w/Danny Davis) vs Rick Gibson and Robert Gibson
Rick Morton vs Danny Davis
Sonny King vs Steve Regal

3/28/80 Tupelo, MS - Sports Arena
Eddie Marlin and Ricky Morton d. Danny Davis and Jimmy Hart DQ
Ricky Gibson and Robert Gibson d. Wayne Farris and Larry Latham DQ
Ali Hassan and Paul Ellering d. Ken Lucas and Jimmy Valiant

3/29/80 Oxford, MS
Ken Wayne d. David Oswald
Sonny King d. Jerry Bryant
Ricky Morton and Steve Regal d. Ali Hassan and Jimmy Hart
Jimmy Valiant d. Paul Ellering DQ

3/29/80 Memphis, TN - WMC 5 TV Studios
Ali Hassan and Sonny King d. Aaron Holt and Ron Hutchinson
Paul Ellering d. Dennis Upton
Dennis Condrey and David Schultz d. Jerry Bryant and Steve Regal
Larry Latham and Wayne Farris d. Ricky Morton and Bill Dundee DQ
Billy Robinson and Ken Lucas d. The Destroyers

3/29/80 Jonesboro, AR - American Legion Arena
David Schultz DREW Robert Gibson
Ken Lucas d. Wayne Farris DQ
Dennis Condrey and David Schultz d. Ken Lucas and Billy Robinson
Bill Dundee, Ricky Gibson and Robert Gibson d. Danny Davis, Wayne Farris and Larry Latham

3/30/80 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Jimmy Valiant beat Paul Ellering dq
Ricky & Robert Gibson no contest Larry Latham & Wayne Ferris
Dennis Condrey & David Schultz beat Bill Dundee & Ricky Morton
Billy Robinson & Ken Lucas beat Sonny King & Ali Hassan
Steve Regal beat David Oswald

4/1/80 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Jimmy Valiant & Ken Lucas & Billy Robinson beat Ali Hassan & Paul Ellering, Jimmy Hart
Dennis Condrey & David Shults beat Robert Gibson & Steve Regal
Wayne Farris & Larry Latham beat Bill Dundee & Rick Morton
Sonny King drew Steve Regal

4/2/80 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Sonny King vs Steve Regal
Bill Dundee and Ricky Morton vs Wayne Farris and Larry Latham
Dennis Condrey and David Schultz vs Ricky Gibson and Robert Gibson
Ali Hassan and Paul Ellering, and Jimmy Hart vs Ken Lucas, Billy Robinson and Jimmy Valiant

4/4/80 Tupelo, MS - Sports Arena
Wayne Farris and Larry Latham vs Rick Gibson and Robert Gibson
Rick Morton vs Danny Davis (Coal Miners)
David Schultz and Dennis Condrey vs Ken Lucas and Billy Robinson

4/5/80 Memphis, TN - WMC 5 TV Studios
Ricky Morton d. David Oswald
Ali Hassan and Sonny King d. Aaron Holt and Ron Hutchinson
Dennis Condrey and David Schultz d. Jerry Bryant and Steve Regal

4/5/80 Jonesboro, AR - American Legion Arena
Wayne Farris, Larry Latham and Danny Davis vs Rick Gibson, Robert Gibson and Bill Dundee
David Schultz and Dennis Condrey vs Jerry Jarrett and Billy Robinson
Jerry Bryant vs David Oswald
Bill Dundee vs Dennis Condrey
Robert Gibson vs Larry Latham

4/5/80 Madisonville, KY - Jr HS Gym
Jimmy Valiant and Ken Lucas vs Paul Ellering and Ali Hassan
Sonny King vs Rick Morton
Steve Regal vs Buddy Wayne

4/7/80 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Paul Ellering beat Jimmy Valiant to win the Southern Title
Larry Latham & Wayne Farris beat Ricky & Robert Gibson
David Shults & Dennis Condrey beat Billy Robinson & Ken Lucas to win the Southern Tag Team Titles
Ken Lucas beat David Shults
Handicap Match
Bill Dundee beat Danny Davis & Jimmy Hart
Sonny King & Ali Hassan beat Steve Regal & Ricky Morton
att: 5,127

4/8/80 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Jimmy Valiant beat Paul Ellering dq
Wayne Ferris & Larry Latham ddq Ricky & Robert Gibson
Dennis Condrey & David Shults beat Bill Dundee & Ricky Morton
Sonny King & Ali Hassan beat Ken Lucas & Steve Regal
Steve Regal beat Buddy Wayne

4/9/80 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Jimmy Valiant beat Paul Ellering dq
Rick & Robert Gibson no contest Wayne Farris & Larry Latham
David Shults & Dennis Condrey beat Bill Dundee & Ricky Morton
Sonny King & Ali Hassan beat Ken Lucas & Steve Regal
Steve Regal beat Buddy Wayne

4/10/80 Lexington, KY - Rupp Arena
Jimmy Valiant beat Paul Ellering dq
Wayne Farris & Larry Latham ddq Ricky & Robert Gibson
Back Alley pole strap match
Bill Dundee & Ricky Morton beat Ali Hassan & Jimmy Hart
David Shults & Dennis Condrey beat Ken Lucas & Steve Regal
Sonny King drew Steve Regal
Ricky Morton beat Danny Davis

4/11/80 Tupelo, MS - Sports Arena
Rick Gibson, Robert Gibson and Rick Morton vs Wayne Farris, Larry Latham and Danny Davis
David Schultz and Dennis Condrey vs Billy Robinson and Ken Lucas
David Oswald vs Jerry Bryant

4/12/80 Memphis, TN - WMC 5 TV Studios
Dennis Condrey and David Schultz d. Jerry Bryant and Ron Hutchinson
Ali Hassan vs Ken Lucas
Bill Dundee and Jimmy Valiant d. Aaron Holt and David Oswald
Wayne Farris and Larry LAtham vs Ricky Morton and Steve Regal

4/12/80 Jonesboro, AR - American Legion Arena
Robert Gibson and Bill Dundee(sub Rick Gibson) d. Wayne Farris and Larry Latham
Ken Lucas d. Paul Ellering
Bill Dundee d. Danny Davis
Ali Hassan and Jimmy Hart d. Jerry Bryant and Jerry Jarrett

4/13/80 Owensboro, KY
Sonny King vs. Steve Regal
Jimmy Valiant vs. Paul Ellering
Billy Robinson and Ken Lucas vs. David Schultz and Dennis Condrey
Jimmy Hart, Ali Hassan and Danny Davis vs. Bill Dundee, Jerry Jarrett and Ricky Morton (Back Alley Street Brawl)
Wayne Farris and Larry Latham vs. Ricky Gibson and Robert Gibson
18 Man Triple Chance 2 Ring Battle Royal

4/14/80 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Wayne Ferris & Larry Latham vs Ricky & Robert Gibson
Paul Ellering dcor Ken Lucas
Dennis Condrey & David Schultz beat Bill Dundee & Jimmy Valiant
Sonny King & Jimmy Hart beat Steve Regal & Jerry Bryant
Ali Hassan beat Ricky Morton
att: 4,830

4/15/80 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Wayne Farris & Larry Latham beat Ricky & Robert Gibson
Paul Ellering beat Jimmy Valiant COR
David Shults & Dennis Condrey beat Ken Lucas & Steve Regal
Handicap match
Bill Dundee beat Jimmy Hart & Danny Davis
Ricky Morton & Steve Regal beat Sonny King & Ali Hassan

4/16/80 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Wayne Farris and Larry Latham vs Rick Gibson and Robert Gibson
Paul Ellering vs Jimmy Valiant
David Schultz and Dennis Condrey vs Ken Lucas and Billy Robinson
Bill Dundee vs Jimmy Hart and Danny Davis
Sonny King and Ali Hassan vs Steve Regal and Rick Morton

4/17/80 Jackson, TN - Coliseum
Rick Gibson and Robert Gibson vs Larry Latham and Wayne Farris
Paul Ellering vs Jimmy Valiant
David Schultz and Dennis Condrey vs Ken Lucas and Billy Robinson
Sonny King, Ali Hassan, Jimmy Hart and Danny Davis vs Bill Dundee, Jerry Jarrett, Rick Morton and Steve Regal
Sonny King vs Rick Morton
Ali Hassan vs Steve Regal

4/18/80 Tupelo, MS - Sports Arena (conflicting cards)
Rick Gibson and Robert Gibson vs Wayne Farris and Larry Latham (coal miners glove pole)
Rick Morton vs Danny Davis (indian strap)
Sonny King vs Steve Regal
Eddie Marlin vs David Oswald

4/18/80 Blytheville, AR - American Legion Arena
Dennis Condrey and David Schultz vs Billy Robinson and Ken Lucas
Paul Ellering vs Jimmy Valiant
--plus a street fight match with leather strap on a pole

4/19/80 Jonesboro, AR
Ali Hassan d. Eddie Marlin
Dennis Condrey and David Schultz d. Jimmy Valiant and Steve Regal
Bill Dundee, Ricky Gibson and Robert Gibson d. Wayne Farris, Larry Latham and Danny Davis

4/21/80 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Bill Dundee beat Jimmy Hart & Ali Hassan (Handicap Match)
Ricky Morton & Ricky Gibson & Robert Gibson beat Wayne Ferris & Larry Latham & Danny Davis
Paul Ellering beat Ken Lucas
David Schultz & Dennis Condrey beat Steve Regal & Jimmy Valiant
Sonny King beat David McGee
Ricky Morton beat Ken wayne

4/22/80 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Ricky & Robert Gibson beat Wayne Farris & Larry Latham
David Shults & Dennis Condrey beat Bill Dundee & Jimmy Valiant
Paul Ellering beat Ken Lucas
Steve Regal beat Sonny King
Ali Hassan beat Ricky Morton

4/23/80 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Wayne Farris and Larry Latham vs Rick Gibson and Robert Gibson
Paul Ellering vs Ken Lucas
David Schultz and Dennis Condrey vs Jimmy Valiant and Bill Dundee
Steve Regal vs Sonny King
Rick Morton vs Ali Hassan

4/24/80 Amory, MS
Jimmy Valiant and Bill Dundee vs Sonny King and Paul Ellering

4/25/80 Tupelo, MS - Sports Arena
Rick Gibson and Robert Gibson vs Wayne Farris and Larry Latham (hospital elimination)
David Schultz and Dennis Condrey vs Bill Dundee and Jerry Jarrett
Eddie Marlin vs Danny Davis

4/28/80 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Billy Robinson beat The International Superstar (Bill Eadie) to win the vacant CWA "World" title
David Schultz & Dennis Condrey beat Steve Regal & Jimmy Valiant
Paul Ellering beat Rocky Johnson
Bill Dundee won an elimination match
Ricky Morton & Terry Sawyer & Buddy Fuller beat Larry Latham & Wayne Ferris & Danny Davis
Ricky & Robert Gibson beat Sonny King & Ali Hassan
att: 8,259

4/29/80 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Wayne Ferris & Larry Latham & Danny Davis beat Ricky Gibson & Robert Gibson & Ricky Morton
Jimmy Valiant & Bill Dundee beat David Shults & Dennis Condrey dq
Ken Lucas beat Paul Ellering dq
Steve Regal & Billy Robinson beat Ali Hassan & Sonny King
Tommy Marlin beat Jimmy Hart

4/30/80 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Wayne Farris, Larry Latham and Danny Davis vs Rick Gibson, Robert Gibson and Rick Morton
Paul Ellering vs Ken Lucas
Dennis Condrey and David Schultz vs Bill Dundee and Jimmy Valiant
Sonny King and Ali Hassan vs Steve Regal and Billy Robinson

5/2/80 Tupelo, MS - Sports Arena
Paul Ellering vs Ken Lucas
David Schultz and Dennis Condrey vs Bill Dundee and Jimmy Valiant
Jerry Jarrett and Steve Regal vs Ali Hassan and Jimmy Hart

5/2/80 Blytheville, AR - American Legion Arena
Rick Gibson and Robert Gibson vs Larry Latham and Wayne Farris (w/Danny Davis)
Rick Morton vs Danny Davis (chain match)
Billy Robinson vs Sonny King
Ken Wayne vs Koko Ware

5/3/80 Memphis, TN - WMC 5 TV Studios
Bill Dundee d. Ali Hassan
Wayne Farris d. David McGee
Paul Ellering and Sonny King d. Aaron Holt and Steve Regal
Dennis Condrey and David Schultz d. Tony Boyles and Ricky Morton

5/3/80 Madisonville, KY - Madisonville JR HS
Ken Wayne vs Steve Regal
Billy Robinson vs Sonny King
Bill Dundee, Ricky Gibson and Robert Gibson vs Wayne Farris, Larry Latham and Danny Davis

5/4/80 Owensboro, KY - Sportscenter
Bill Dundee won 2 ring triple chance battle royal
Ricky & Robert Gibson beat Wayne Farris & Larry Latham
Bill Dundee & Ricky Morton & Steve Regal beat Danny Davis & Jimmy Hart & Ali Hassan
Billy Robinson & Ken Lucas beat David Shults & Dennis Condrey dq
Jimmy Valiant beat Paul Ellering dq
Sonny King drew Steve Regal

5/5/80 Memphis, TN @ Mid-South Coliseum
Wayne Farris d. Buddy Fuller (Lights out match)
Paul Ellering & Sonny King d. Jackie Fargo & Rocky Johnson
AWA World Champion: Nick Bockwinkel d. Bill Dundee DQ
Billy Robinson d. Duke Myers
Dennis Condrey & David Shults d. Handsome Jimmy Valiant & Steve Regal
Rick Morton & Terry Sawyer d. Larry Latham & Sgt. Danny Davis
Ken Lucas & Ricky Gibson & Robert Gibson vs Ali Hassan & Masked Superstar & Jimmy Hart

5/6/80 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Terry Sawyer & Ricky Morton & Buddy Fuller beat Danny Davis & Wayne Farris & Larry Latham
Dennis Condrey & David Shults beat Jimmy Valiant & Steve Regal
Billy Robinson beat Sonny King
Paul Ellering beat Ricky Gibson
Ali Hassan drew Robert Gibson

5/7/80 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Ali Hassan and Jimmy Hart vs Bill Dundee
Ricky Morton, Terry Sawyer and Buddy Fuller vs Wayne Farris, Larry Latham and Danny Davis
Dennis Condrey and David Schultz vs Steve Regal and Jimmy Valiant
Billy Robinson vs The Masked Superstar

5/8/80 Lexington, KY - Rupp Arena
Wayne Farris & Larry Latham beat Ricky & Robert Gibson
Bill Dundee beat Ali Hassan & Jimmy Hart (Handicap Match)
Billy Robinson beat The Superstar
Jimmy Valiant & Steve Regal beat David Shults & Dennis Condrey dq
Paul Ellering beat Ken Lucas
Sonny King drew Ricky Morton
Terry Sawyer beat Danny Davis

5/9/80 Blytheville, AR
Steve Regal vs Wayne Farris
Danny Davis vs Ken Lucas
Dennis Condrey and David Schultz vs Jimmy Valiant and STeve REgal
Wayne Farris and Larry Latham vs Rick Gibson and Robert Gibson

5/10/80 Memphis, TN - WMC 5 TV Studios
Jimmy Valiant d. Rick Link
Tony Boyles and Ricky Morton d. Wayne Farris and LArry Latham DQ
Koko Ware d. Paul Ellering COR
Bill Dundee, Carl Fergie, Robert Gibson and Ken Lucas d. Ali Hassan, Bruce Gallagher, Aaron HOlt and The Masked Superstar

5/12/80 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Mid-South Coliseum drawing 5,318
Robert Gibson beat Buddy Wayne.
Ken Lucas & Carl Fergie beat The International Superstar & Ali Hassan.
Terry Sawyer beat Danny Davis.
Paul Ellering vs. Sonny King.
Bill Dundee & Ricky Morton beat Wayne Farris & Larry Latham.
Rocky Johnson & Jimmy Valiant beat Dennis Condrey & David Schultz to win the Southern Tag Team Titles

5/13/80 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Jimmy Valiant & Ken Lucas beat Danny Davis & Ali Hassan
Billy Robinson beat The Superstar
Bill Dundee & Rick Morton beat Wayne Farris & Larry Latham
Rocky Johnson beat Paul Ellering dq
Ken Lucas drew Ali Hassan

5/14/80 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Paul Ellering (w/Jimmy Hart) vs Bill Dundee
Billy Robinson vs Sonny King
Dennis Condrey and David Schultz vs Ken Lucas and Robert Gibson
Jimmy Valiant vs The Masked Superstar
Ali Hassan vs Carl Fergie

5/15/80 Jackson, TN - Jackson Coliseum
Wayne Farris, Larry Latham and Danny Davis vs Jimmy Valiant, Rick Gibson and Robert Gibson
Billy Robinson vs Sonny King
Bill Dundee and Jerry Jarrett vs Paul Ellering and Ali Hassan
The Superstar (Masked Superstar?) vs Ken Lucas
Rick Morton vs Ken Wayne

5/16/80 Blytheville, AR - American Legion Arena
Larry Latham vs Steve Regal
Dennis Condrey vs Robert Gibson
Wayne Farris, Larry Latham and Danny Davis vs Rick Gibson, Robert Gibson, and Ken Lucas
Dennis Condrey and David Schultz vs Jimmy Valiant and Steve Regal
Billy Robinson vs Sonny King

5/19/80 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Bill Dundee & Ken Lucas beat Wayne Farris & Larry Latham
Ken Lucas & Carl Fergie beat Ali Hassan & The Superstar
Jimmy Valiant beat The Rough Riders
Billy Robinson beat The Beast
Robert Gibson beat Buddy Wayne
Paul Ellering beat Sonny King
att: 4,715

5/20/80 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Bill Dundee & Ken Lucas beat Wayne Farris & Larry Latham
Paul Ellering beat Sonny King
Rocky Johnson & Jimmy Valiant beat The Rough Riders
Ken Lucas beat The Superstar
Robert Gibson beat Ken Wayne

5/21/80 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Ken Lucas d. Gypsy Joe
Gypsy Joe (sub Ali Hassan) d. Carl Fergie
Jimmy Valiant and Carl Fergie d. The Rough Riders
Paul Ellering d. Sonny King
Bill Dundee and Rick Morton d. Wayne Ferris and Larry Latham

5/22/80 Princeton, IN
Jimmy Valiant beat Paul Ellering dq
Robert Gibson & Carl Fergie beat Wayne Farris & Larry Latham
Handicap Match
Bill Dundee beat Jimmy Hart & Ken Wayne
Ken Lucas & Ricky Morton beat The Rough Riders
Ricky Morton beat Danny Davis

5/23/80 Blytheville, AR - American Legion Arena
Danny Davis vs David McGee
Carl Fergie and Ken Lucas vs The Rough Riders
Jimmy Valiant and Ricky Morton vs Larry Latham and Wayne Farris

5/24/80 Jonesboro, AR
David McGee DREW Wayne Hall
Tony Boyles d. Mike Mantel
Jimmy Valiant and Carl Fergie d. The Roughriders
Eddie Marlin, Ken Lucas and Bill Dundee d. Danny Davis, Wayne Farris and Larry Latham

5/25/80 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum A-3,490
Sonny King d. Robert Gibson
Ken Wayne DREW Tony Boyles
Bill Dundee, Ricky Morton and Ken Lucas d. Danny Davis, Larry Latham and Wayne Farris
Gypsy Joe & Skull Murphy beat Rocky Johnson & Jimmy Valiant to win the Southern Tag Team Titles
Tommy Rich d. Paul Ellering DQ

5/27/80 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Bill Dundee & Ken Lucas beat Larry Latham & Wayne Farris
Paul Ellering beat Sonny King
Jimmy Valiant & Robert Gibson beat Rough Riders
Ricky Morton beat Danny Davis
Carl Fergie drew Ken Wayne

5/28/80 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Robert Gibson d. Ken Wayne (sub Ali Hassan)
Jimmy Valiant and Carl Fergie d. The Rough Riders
Paul Ellering d. Sonny King
Bill Dundee, Rick Morton and Ken Lucas d. Wayne Ferris, Larry Latham and Danny Davis

6/2/80 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Ricky Morton & Ken Lucas beat Gypsy Joe & Skull Murphy to win the Southern Tag Team Titles
Paul Ellering beat Jimmy Valiant
Wayne Farris & Larry Latham beat Bill Dundee & Jerry Jarrett
Wayne Farris & Larry Latham beat Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson
Sonny King beat Carl Fergie
Ken Lucas & Ricky Morton beat Tony Boyles
att: 7,436

6/3/80 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Ken Wayne d. Tony Boyles
Carl Fergie d. The Superstar
Sonny King d. Robert Gibson
Paul Ellering d. Jimmy Valiant
Bill Dundee, Ken Lucas and Rick Morton d. Wayne Ferris, LArry Latham and Danny Davis

6/4/80 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Bill Dundee, Ken Lucas and Rick Morton vs Wayne Ferris, LArry Latham and Danny Davis
Paul Ellering vs Carl Fergie
The Superstar vs David McGee
Ken Wayne vs Tony Doyles

6/5/80 Lexington, KY - Rupp Arena
Robert Gibson drew Ken Wayne
Carl Fergie d. The Superstar
Paul Ellering d. SOnny King DQ
Jimmy Valiant and Ken Lucas d. Gypsy Joe and Skull Murphy
Bill Dundee and Rick Morton d. Wayne Ferris and Larry Latham

6/6/80 Blytheville, AR - American Legion Arena
Ken Wayne vs Tony Boyles
Jerry Bryant vs The Superstar
Robert Gibson vs Sonny King
Carl Fergie and Ken Lucas vs The Rough Riders
--Plus a Blindfold Battle Royal including Jimmy Hart

6/7/80 Memphis, TN - WMC 5 TV Studios
Ken Lucas and Ricky Morton d. Aaron Holt and David Oswald
Tony Boyles d. Wayne Hall
Bill Dundee and Jerry Jarrett d. Buddy Wayne and Ken Wayne
Wayne Farris and Larry Latham d. David McGee and ??? Mundy

6/7/80 Jonesboro, AR
Eddie Marlin DREW Ken Wayne
Ken Lucas d. Larry Latham
Sonny King d. Robert Gibson
Buddy Wayne, Ken Wayne, Larry Latham and Danny Davis d. Eddie Marlin, Jerry Jarrett, Bill Dundee and Ken Lucas

6/8/80 Jackson, TN - Jackson Coliseum
Wayne Farris, Larry Latham and Danny Davis vs Bill Dundee, Eddie Marlin and Ken Lucas
Ken Wayne and Buddy Wayne vs Jerry Jarrett and Rick Morton
Carl Fergie vs The Superstar
--Boxing Matches--(3 Rounds)
Danny Davis vs Ken Lucas
Bill Dundee vs Wayne Farris
Eddie Marlin vs Larry Latham

6/9/80 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Wayne Ferris & Larry Latham beat Jerry Jarrett & Bill Dundee
Paul Ellering beat Carl Fergie
Ken Lucas & Ricky Morton beat Gypsy Joe & Skull Murphy
Jimmy Valiant beat The International Superstar
Sonny King & Ken Wayne beat Robert Gibson & Tony Boyles
att: 5,135

6/10/80 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Sonny King drew Ricky Morton
Bill Dundee and Ken Lucas d. Buddy Wayne and The Superstar
Wayne Ferris and Larry Latham d. Robert Gibson and Tony Boyles
Jimmy Valiant and Carl Fergie d. Paul Ellering and Ken Wayne
Wayne Ferris and Larry LAtham d. Bill Dundee and Jerry Jarrett

6/11/80 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Sonny King d. Carl Fergie
Bill Dundee and Ken Lucas d. Buddy and Ken Wayne
Wayne Ferris and Larry Latham d. Robert Gibson and Rick Morton
Jimmy Valiant d. Paul Ellering DQ
Bill Dundee and Jerry Jarrett DDQ Wayne Ferris and Larry Latham

6/12/80 Cincinnati, OH
Robert Gibson d. Ken Wayne
Carl Fergie d. The Superstar
Sonny King d. Paul Ellering
Jimmy Valiant and Ken Lucas d. Skull Murphy and Gypsy Joe
Bill Dundee and Rick Morton d. Wayne Ferris and Larry Latham

6/13/80 Blytheville, AR
David McGee vs Ricky Morton
Carl Fergie vs Sonny King
Jimmy Hart and Ken Wayne vs Tony Boyles and Robert Gibson
Ken Lucas vs Paul Ellering

6/14/80 Memphis, TN - WMC 5 TV Studios
Wayne Farris and Larry Latham d. Tony Boyles and Larry Hardin
Bill Dundee and Jerry Jarrett d. Wayne Hall and David Oswald
Karl Krupp d. David McGee
Ken Lucas and Ricky Morton d. Aaron Holt and Buddy Wayne

6/14/80 Madisonville, KY - Junior HS Gym
10 Man Blindfold BR
Paul Ellering and Jimmy Hart vs Jimmy Valiant and Ricky Morton
Sonny King vs Robert Gibson
Buddy Wayne and Ken Wayne vs Carl Fergie and Tony Boyles

6/16/80 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Wayne Farris & Larry Latham beat Jerry Jarrett & Tojo Yamamoto
Bill Dundee beat Paul Ellering dq
Ken Lucas & Rick Morton beat Karl Von Krupp & Great Togo
Carl Fergie & Tony Boyles beat Gypsy Joe & Buddy Wayne
Bill Dundee KO Ken Wayne (Boxing Match)
att: 5,922

6/17/80 Louisville, KY - Louisville Gardens
Wayne Farris & Larry Latham beat Jerry Jarrett & Bill Dundee
Jimmy Valiant beat The Superstar
Paul Ellering beat Carl Fergie dq
Ken Lucas & Ricky Morton beat Ken Wayne & Sonny King
Robert Gibson beat Killer Krupp dq

6/18/80 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Wayne Farris & Larry Latham beat Bill Dundee & Jerry Jarrett
Jimmy Valiant beat The Superstar
Ken Lucas & Ricky Morton beat Ken Wayne & Sonny King
Paul Ellering beat Carl Fergie dq
Robert Gibson beat Killer Krupp dq

6/20/80 Blytheville, AR
David Oswald vs Tony Boyles
Robert Gibson and Carl Fergie vs The Superstar and Sonny King
Ricky Morton and Ken Lucas vs Paul Ellering and Ken Wayne

6/21/80 Memphis, TN - WMC 5 TV Studios
Karl Krupp d. Tony Boyles
Bill Dundee d. Wayne Hall
Carl Fergie d. David Oswald
Wayne Farris and Larry Latham d. Jerry Bryant and Robert Gibson
Jerry Jarrett and Tojo Yamamoto d. Buddy Wayne and Ken Wayne

6/23/80 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Tojo Yamamoto won a two ring battle royal
Jerry Jarrett & Tojo Yamamoto beat Wayne Ferris & Larry Latham
Ricky Morton & Ken Lucas beat The Manchurians
Karl Krupp beat Jimmy Valiant
Sonny King beat Carl Fergie
Robert Gibson beat Ken Wayne
att: 5,260

6/24/80 Louisville, KY - Louisville Gardens
Jerry Jarrett & Tojo Yamamoto beat Wayne Farris & Larry Latham (Taped Fist match)
Bill Dundee beat Buddy Wayne
Ricky Morton & Ken Lucas beat Sonny King & Killer Krupp
Bill Dundee beat Paul Ellering dq
Jimmy Valiant beat Buddy Wayne

6/25/80 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Carl Fergie d. Buddy Wayne
Ken Lucas and Rick Morton d. Sonny King and Karl Krupp
Bill Dundee d. Paul Ellering DQ
Bill Dundee d. Ken Wayne (Taped Fist)
Jerry Jarrett and TOjo Yamamoto d. Wayne Farris and Larry Latham

6/26/80 Owensboro, KY
Ken Lucas & Ricky Morton beat Wayne Farris & Larry Latham
Killer Karl Krupp & Sonny King beat Jimmy Valiant & Robert Gibson
Paul Ellering beat Carl Fergie
David McGee beat Buddy Wayne dq
Buddy Wayne drew Tony Boyles

6/27/80 Blytheville, AR
Danny Davis vs Tony Boyles
Paul Ellering vs Carl Fergie
Bill Dundee and Jerry Jarrett vs Wayne Farris and Larry Latham

6/30/80 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Ricky Morton & Ken Lucas ddq Wayne Ferris & Larry Latham
Jimmy Valiant & Bill Dundee beat Karl Krupp & Paul Ellering
Tojo Yamamoto & Jerry Jarrett beat The Manchurians
El Mongol beat Carl Fergie
Robert Gibson beat Sonny King
Ken Wayne beat Tony Boyles
att: 4,879

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Fri Apr 23rd, 2021 04:26 pm
  PM Quote Reply
9th Post
cman73

 

Joined: Tue Jul 12th, 2016
Location:  
Posts: 1152
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
7/1/80 Louisville - Louisville Gardens
Sonny King drew Carl Fergie
Robert Gibson d. El Mongol DQ
Karl Krupp d. Jimmy Valiant
Ken Lucas and Rick Morton d. The Manchurians
Jerry Jarrett and Tojo Yamamoto d. Wayne Farris and Larry Latham
Bill Dundee d. Paul Ellering DQ
Tojo Yamamoto d. Manchurian #2 to win BR

7/2/80 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Sonny King d. Tony Boyles
El Mongol d. Robert Gibson - default
Karl Krupp d. Carl Fergie
Jerry Jarrett and Tojo Yamamoto d. Wayne Ferris and Larry Latham
Paul Ellering d. Bill Dundee DQ
Bill Dundee won 12 man BR

7/3/80 Lexington, KY - Rupp Arena
Sonny King d. Carl Fergie
Robert Gibson d. El Mongol DQ
Jimmy Valiant d. Karl Krupp
Ken Lucas and Rick Morton d. The Manchurians
Jerry Jarrett and Tojo Yamamoto d. Wayne Ferris and Larry Latham
Bill Dundee d. Paul Ellering
Tojo Yamamoto d. Manchurian #2 to win BR

7/5/80 Memphis, TN - WMC 5 TV Studios
El Mongol (Phil Mercado) d. Carl Fergie
David Oswald vs Jerry Bryant
Karl Krupp d. Joe Stark
Paul Ellering d. David McGee
Ken Lucas and Ricky Morton d. Wayne Hall and Bub Smith

7/5/80 Jonesboro, AR - Arthur Branch Auditorium
Ricky Morton and Ken Lucas vs Paul Ellering and Karl Krupp
El Mongol vs Carl Fergie
Sonny King vs Robert Gibson
Eddie Marlin vs Wayne Hall

7/6/80 Jackson, TN - Coliseum
--2 ring triple chance BR
Wayne Farris and Larry Latham vs Tojo Yamamoto and Jerry Jarrett
Paul Ellering vs Jimmy Valiant
Ricky Morton and Ken Lucas vs The Manchurians
Karl Krupp vs Robert Gibson
El Mongol vs Carl Fergie
Sonny King vs Jerry Bryant

7/7/80 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Bill Dundee beat Paul Ellering to win the Southern Title (Hair vs Title)
Jimmy Valiant beat Karl Krupp
Ricky Morton & Ken Lucas beat Wayne Ferris & Larry Latham
Tojo Yamamoto & Jerry Jarrett beat The Manchurians
NWA World Women's Champion: Fabulous Moolah beat Wendi Richter
Bill Irwin drew Carl Fergie
att: 5,756

7/8/80 Louisville, KY - Louisville Gardens
Bill Irwin drew Carl Fergie
Sonny King d. David McGee
El Mongol d. Carl Fergie
NWA World Women's Champion: Fabulous Moolah d. Wendi Richter
Bill Dundee and Jimmy Valiant d. Paul Ellering and Karl Krupp
Ken Lucas and Rick Morton DDQ Wayne Ferris and Larry Latham

7/9/80 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
NWA World Women's Champion: Fabulous Moolah d. Wendi Richter
Paul Ellering d. Jimmy Valiant
Ken Lucas and Rick Morton d. El Mongol and Karl Kox DQ
Billy Robinson d. Bill Irwin

7/10/80 Madisonville, KY - JR HS Gym
The Manchurians (Tio and Tapu) beat Tony Boyles & Tojo Yamamoto
Rick Morton drew Sonny King
NWA World Women's Champion: Fabulous Moolah beat Wendi Richter
Ken Lucas & Rick Morton beat Sonny King & Karl Krupp

7/10/80 Senatobia, MS - Howard Coliseum
Jerry Bryant won BR
Eddie Marlin and Jerry Bryant NC The Roughriders?
Carl Fergie d. El Mongol
Billy Robinson d. The Masked Superstar?
Jimmy Valiant d. Paul Ellering DQ

7/12/80 Memphis, TN - WMC 5 TV Studios
Tio and Tapu d. Mike Meroni and Joe Stark
Sonny King d. Tony Boyles
Ken Lucas and Ricky Morton d. David Oswald and Buddy Wayne

7/12/80 Jonesboro, AR - Arthur Branch Auditorium
David Oswald d. Tony Boyles
Eddie Marlin and Jerry Bryant d. David Oswald and Wayne Hall
NWA World Women's Champion: The Fabulous Moolah d. Joyce Grable
Ken Lucas, Ricky Morton and Carl Fergie d. Paul Ellering, Karl Krupp and El Mongol

7/14/80 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Bill Dundee beat Killer Krupp
Billy Robinson beat Paul Ellering
Bill Irwin beat Eddie Gilbert
Jerry Jarrett & Tojo Yamamoto won tag tournament
The other teams were: Wayne Ferris & Larry Latham, The Manchurians, Ken Lucas & Ricky Morton, Sonny King & El Mongol,
and Jimmy Valiant & Carl Fergie
att: 5,689

7/15/80 Louisville, KY - Louisville Gardens
Jimmy Valiant & Bill Dundee beat Killer Krupp & Paul Ellering (Strap on a Pole, Cage Match)
Ken Lucas & Ricky Morton beat Wayne Farris & Larry Latham
Jerry Jarrett & Tojo Yamamoto beat The Manchurians dq
El Mongol beat Eddie Gilbert
Sonny King drew Carl Fergie

7/16/80 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Ken Lucas & Ricky Morton & Jimmy Valiant beat Killer Krupp & Paul Ellering & The Mongol dq
The Manchurians beat Carl Fergie & Eddie Gilbert
Sonny King beat Mike Meroney
Tony Boyles (sub Buddy Wayne) beat Joe Stark

7/19/80 Jonesboro, AR - Arthur Branch Auditorium
Tony Boyles d. Kenny Shane
Sonny King d. Joe Stark
Karl Krupp d. Jimmy Valiant
El Mongol and Paul Ellering d. Carl Fergie and Eddie Gilbert

7/21/80 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Ken Lucas & Ricky Morton beat The Manchurians
Bill Dundee beat Paul Ellering
Lone Eagle beat Billy The Kid
Plus a Double Elimination Fan Appreciation Tournament featuring
Sonny King, Killer Karl Krupp, Tojo Yamamoto, The Mongol, Jerry Jarrett,
Jimmy Valiant, Dr. Bill Irwin, Carl Fergie & Eddie Gilbert

7/22/80 Louisville, KY - Louisville Gardens
Bill Dundee beat Killer Karl Krupp
Ken Lucas & Ricky Morton beat The Manchurians (Tapu and Tio)
Paul Ellering & The Mongol beat Jimmy Valiant & Tojo Yamamoto
Bill Irwin beat Eddie Gilbert
Sonny King drew Carl Fergie
Lone Eagle beat Billy The Kid

7/23/80 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Ken Lucas & Ricky Morton beat The Manchurians
Jimmy Valiant d. Karl Krupp COR
Bill Irwin beat Eddie Gilbert
El Mongol & Sonny King beat Carl Fergie & Tony Boyles
Lone Eagle beat Billy The Kid

7/26/80 Memphis, TN - WMC 5 TV Studios
David Oswald vs Jerry Bryant
Carl Fergie and Eddie Gilbert vs Tio and Tapu

7/26/80 Jonesboro, AR
Ken Lucas & Rick Morton vs The Manchurians
Killer Karl Krupp vs Joe Stark
Dr. Bill Irwin vs Jerry Bryant
Lone Eagle vs Billy the Kid

7/28/80 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Billy Robinson beat Bill Dundee
Killer Krupp & El Mongol beat Ken Lucas & Paul Ellering (sub Ricky Morton) to win the Southern Tag Team Titles
Jerry Jarrett & Tojo Yamamoto beat Austin Idol & Dutch Mantel to win the CWA World Tag Team Titles
Jimmy Valiant drew Bill Irwin
Manchurians & Sonny King beat Carl Fergie & Eddie Gilbert & Tony Boyles
att: 8,114

7/29/80 Louisville, KY - Louisville Gardens
--Double Elimination Tag Team Tournament--
Tojo Yamamoto and Eddie Gilbert d. El Mongol and Sonny King
Karl Krupp and Bill Irwin d. Tojo Yamamoto and Eddie Gilbert
Ken Lucas and Rick Morton d. Karl Krupp and Bill Irwin
The Manchurians d. Ken Lucas and Rick Morton
Jimmy Valiant and Carl Fergie d. The Manchurians
Jimmy Valiant and Carl Fergie d. El Mongol and Sonny King DQ
Jimmy Valiant and Carl Fergie d. Tojo Yamamoto and Eddie Gilbert
Karl Krupp and Bill Irwin d. Jimmy Valiant and Carl Fergie
Ken Lucas and Rick Morton d. Karl Krupp and Bill IRwin
Ken Lucas and Rick Morton drew The Manchurians (Manchurians won coin toss)
Jimmy Valiant and Carl Fergie d. The Manchurians to win tournament
Cowboy Lang d. Little Tokyo
Bill Dundee d. Paul Ellering

7/30/80 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Bill Dundee beat Paul Ellering
The Manchurians beat Ricky Morton & Ken Lucas
Bill Irwin beat Carl Fergie
Jimmy Valiant & Cowboy Lang beat Killer Krupp & Little Tokyo
El Mongol beat Eddie Gilbert

8/2/80 Memphis, TN - WMC 5 TV Studios
Bill Irwin and Little Tokyo d. JErry Bryant and Billy the Kid
Jerry Jarrett and Tojo Yamamoto d. Butch Malone and David Oswald
Jimmy Valiant d. Bub Smith

8/2/80 Jonesboro, AR
Bill Irwin vs Jimmy Valiant
Tojo Yamamoto and Cowboy Lang vs David Oswald and Little Tokyo
Bill Dundee and Paul Ellering vs Karl Krupp and El Mongol

8/3/80 Louisville, KY - Louisville Gardens
Bill Dundee beat Billy Robinson dq
Karl Krupp & El Mongol beat Ken Lucas & Paul Ellering
Jimmy Valiant drew Bill Irwin
Carl Fergie & Cowboy Lang beat Sonny King & Little Tokyo
Manchurians beat Eddie Gilbert & Tojo Yamamoto

8/4/80 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Bill Dundee beat Billy Robinson to win the CWA "World" Title
Austin Idol & Dutch Mantel beat Jerry Jarrett & Tojo Yamamoto to win to win the CWA World Tag Team Titles
Jimmy Valiant & Carl Fergie beat Manchurians
Bill Irwin beat Eddie Gilbert
Sonny King beat Jerry Bryant
Ken Lucas & Paul Ellering & Rick Morton beat Killer Krupp & El Mongol & Jimmy Hart
att: 7,089

8/6/80 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Bill Irwin d. Carl Fergie
Tojo Yamamoto and Jerry Jarrett d. The Manchurians
Karl Krupp and El Mongol d. Paul Ellering and Ken Lucas
Bill Dundee d. Billy Robinson DQ

8/7/80 Lexington, KY - Rupp Arena
Bill Dundee beat Billy Robinson dq
El Mongol & Karl Krupp beat Paul Ellering & Ken Lucas
Tojo Yamamoto & Jerry Jarrett beat Manchurians
Jimmy Valiant drew Bill Irwin
Sonny King beat Eddie Gilbert
Carl Fergie & Cowboy Lang beat Buddy Wayne & Little Tokyo

8/9/80 Memphis, TN - WMC 5 TV Studios
Bill Irwin vs Joe Stark
Carl Fergie and Eddie Gilbert vs El Mongol and Karl Krupp

8/9/80 Jonesboro, AR
Bill Irwin vs Eddie Gilbert
Jerry Jarrett and Tojo Yamamoto vs Tio and Tapu
Bill Dundee and Paul Ellering vs Karl Krupp and El Mongol

8/9/80 Calhoun, KY - McLean County Fair
Jimmy Valiant vs Sonny King
Cowboy Lang vs Little Tokyo
Carl Fergie and Tony Boyles vs Buddy Wayne and The Red Terror

8/10/80 Jackson, TN - Coliseum
Carl Fergie vs Eddie Gilbert
Jimmy Valiant vs Sonny King
Jerry Jarrett and Tojo Yamamoto vs Tio and Tapu
Bill Dundee vs Bill Irwin
El Mongol and Karl Krupp vs Ken Lucas and Ricky Morton
Billy Robinson vs Paul Ellering

8/11/80 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum (A-6,978)
El Mongol & Karl Krupp beat Tojo Yamamoto & Jerry Jarrett.
Tony Atlas & Tommy Rich beat Austin Idol & Dutch Mantel via DQ.
Billy Robinson beat Bill Dundee (29:23) to win the CWA "World" Title
Bill Irwin beat Jimmy Valiant to win the vacant Southern Title
Also scheduled for the Southern Title tournament were:
Paul Ellering, Carl Fergie, Eddie Gilbert, Ken Lucas, Ricky Morton, and Sonny King.

8/12/80 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Manchurians beat Tojo Yamamoto & Jerry Jarrett
Ken Lucas & Ricky Morton & Paul Ellering beat Killer Krupp & El Mongol and Jimmy Hart
Jimmy Valiant beat Carl Fergie
Bill Dundee beat Billy RObinson
Jimmy Valiant vs Bill Irwin
Sonny King vs Carl Fergie

8/13/80 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Sonny King drew Carl Fergie
Jimmy Valiant DCOR Bill IRwin
Paul Ellering, Ken Lucas and Rick Morton d. Karl Krupp, El Mongol and Jimmy Hart
Billy Robinson d. Bill Dundee

8/14/80 Armory, MS
Includes: Bill Dundee, Jimmy Valiant, Tojo Yamamoto, Jerry Jarrett, The Manchurians and Bill Irwin

8/15/80 Tupelo, MS Sports Arena
Tojo Yamamoto & Bill Dundee & Jerry Jarrett vs Dr. Bill Irwin & The Manchurians
Eddie Gilbert vs The Terror
Bill Dundee vs Bill Irwin
Tojo Yamamoto vs Manchurian I
Jerry Jarrett vs Manchurian II

8/16/80 Jonesboro, AR - Arthur Branch Auditorium
Chuck Malone and Rooster Cogburn vs Tony Boyles and Eddie Gilbert
Bill Irwin vs Jimmy Valiant
Tojo Yamamoto, Jerry Jarrett and Bill Dundee vs Tio, Tapu, and Sputnik Monroe, Jr.

8/18/80 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Bill Irwin NC Jimmy Valiant As a result of this match, the Southern title was held-up
Karl Krupp & El Mongol beat Ken Lucas & Ricky Morton
Bill Dundee beat Dutch Mantel
Tommy Rich beat Paul Ellering
Sonny King beat Carl Fergie
att: 5,500

8/19/80 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Tommy Rich won 16 man Pole BR
Rick MOrton d. Carl Fergie
Ken Lucas drew Sonny King
Billy Robinson d. Paul Ellering
Tommy and Eddie Gilbert NC Karl Krupp and El Mongol
Bill Irwin d. Jimmy Valiant

8/20/80 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Tommy Rich won a battle royal
Jimmy Valiant beat Bill Irwin
Tommy & Eddie Gilbert no contest Killer Krupp & El Mongol
Tommy Rich & Tojo Yammamoto beat Manchurians
Billy Robinson beat Paul Ellering
Carl Fergie beat Sonny King dq

8/22/80 Tupelo, MS
Chuck Malone vs Ken Lucas
Ricky Morton vs Sonny King
Karl Krupp and El Mongol vs Eddie Gilbert and Tommy Gilbert
Billy Robinson vs Tommy Rich

8/23/80 Memphis, TN - WMC 5 TV Studios
Karl Krupp and El Mongol d. Carl Fergie and Mike Meroni
Jimmy Valiant d. David Oswald
Bill Irwin d. David McGee
Bill Dundee d. Kenny Shane
Tommy Rich d. Tony Boyles
Eddie Gilbert and Tommy Gilbert d. Wayne Long and Buddy Wayne

8/23/80 Jonesboro, AR - Arthur Branch Auditorium
Chuck Malone and Bub Smith vs Jerry Jarrett and Tojo Yamamoto
El Mongol and Karl Krupp vs Tommy Gilbert and Eddie Gilbert
Billy Robinson vs NWA World Junior Heavyweight Champion: Les Thornton
Bill Irwin vs Bill Dundee

8/25/80 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Jimmy Valiant beat Bill Irwin to win the held-up Southern Title
Tommy Rich no contest Bill Dundee
Eddie & Tommy Gilbert beat Karl Krupp & El Mongol to win the Southern Tag Team Titles
NWA World Junior Heavyweight Champion: Les Thornton beat Ricky Morton
Billy Robinson beat Sonny King
Tojo Yamamoto & Ken Lucas beat The Manchurians
att: 4,040

8/26/80 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Ken Lucas, Tojo Yamamoto and Carl Fergie d. The Manchurians and Sonny King
NWA World Junior Heavyweight Champion: Les Thornton d. Rick Morton
Tommy and Eddie Gilbert d. Karl Krupp and El Mongol
Bill Dundee NC Tommy Rich
Jimmy Valiant d. Bill Irwin

8/27/80 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Bill Dundee beat Billy Robinson dq
Jimmy Valiant beat Bill Irwin
NWA World Junior Heavyweight Champion: Les Thornton beat Rick Morton
Eddie & Tommy Gilbert beat Killer Krupp & El Mongol

8/29/80 Tupelo, MS
Carl Fergie vs The Outlaw
Eddie Gilbert, Tommy Gilbert and Eddie Marlin vs Karl Krupp, El Mongol and Jimmy Hart
Jimmy Valiant vs Bill Irwin

8/30/80 Jonesboro, AR
Bub Smith vs Jerry Jarrett
David Oswald vs Tojo Yamamoto
Eddie Gilbert and Tommy Gilbert vs Karl Krupp and El Mongol

8/30/80 Memphis, TN - WMC 5 TV Studios
Karl Krupp d. Tony Boyles
Bill Irwin d. Ricky Morton
Jimmy Valiant d. Ken Wayne
Eddie Gilbert and Tommy Gilbert d. David Oswald and Tio
Bill Dundee and Tojo Yamamoto d. Chuck Malone and Bub Smith

9/1/80 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Jerry Lawler beat Jimmy Hart
Tommy Rich beat Jimmy Valiant to win the Southern Title
Bill Irwin drew Bill Dundee
Tojo Yamamoto & Tommy Gilbert & Eddie Gilbert & Carl Fergie & Bill Dundee beat Killer Krupp & El Mongol & Bill Irwin & Sonny King & Gypsy Joe
Tojo Yamamoto beat El Mongol dq
Tommy Gilbert beat Sonny King dq
Carl Fergie beat Ken Wayne
Gypsy Joe beat Tony Boyles
att: 7,604

9/2/80 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Tommy Gilbert and Tojo Yamamoto drew El Mongol and Sonny King
Billy Robinson d. Carl Fergie
Eddie Gilbert d. Karl Krupp
Bill Dundee d. Tommy Rich DQ
Jimmy Valiant d. Bill Irwin

9/3/80 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Bill Dundee beat Tommy Rich dq
Jimmy Valiant beat Bill Irwin COR
Eddie Gilbert beat Killer Krupp
Billy Robinson beat Carl Fergie
Sonny King & El Mongol drew Tommy Gilbert & Tojo Yamamoto

9/4/80 Lexington, KY
Ken Lucas and Rick Morton d. The MAnchurians
Tojo Yamamoto d. Sonny King DQ
Tommy Rich d. Carl Fergie
Tommy and Eddie Gilbert d. El Mongol and Karl Krupp
Jimmy Valiant d. Bill Irwin COR
Billy Robinson d. Bill Dundee

9/5/80 Tupelo, MS - Sports Arena
Tommy Rich vs Bill Dundee
Billy Robinson vs Sonny King
Tojo Yamamoto and Carl Fergie vs Bud Smith and Ken Wayne

9/6/80 Memphis, TN - WMC 5 TV Studios
Tommy Rich d. Tony Boyles
Frank Savage and Tom Stanton d. Carl Fergie and David McGee
Bill Dundee d. Bill Irwin DQ
Eddie Gilbert and Tommy Gilbert d. Sonny King and Mike Meroni

9/6/80 Madisonville, KY - Jr HS Gym
Ken Wayne vs Tony Boyles
Eddie Gilbert and Tommy Gilbert vs Karl Krupp and El Mongol
Bill Dundee vs Bill Irwin

9/6/80 Jonesboro, AR
Sonny King d. Mike Maroney
Gypsy Joe d. Carl Fergie
Tojo Yamamoto and David McGee d. Bub Smith and David Oswald
Tommy Rich d. Jimmy Valiant

9/7/80 Jackson, TN - Coliseum
Handsome Jimmy Valiant vs Dr. Bill Irwin
El Mongol & Killer Karl Krupp (w/Jimmy Hart) vs Tommy Gilbert & Eddie Gilbert
Tommy Rich vs Bill Dundee
Tojo Yamamoto & Jerry Jarrett vs Sonny King & Tom Stanton
Billy Robinson vs Frank Savage
Carl Fergie vs Bub Smith?

9/8/80 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Sonny King d. Carl Fergie
Eddie Gilbert d. Karl Krupp
Tojo Yamamoto d. The Mongol
Bill Dundee drew Bill Irwin
12 man elimination match...
Bill Irwin, Karl Krupp, El Mongol, Sonny King, Gypsy Joe and Tom Stanton vs Bill Dundee, Tojo Yamamoto, Carl Fergie, Tommy Gilbert, Eddie Gilbert, Frank Savage
1. Bill Irwin d. Carl Fergie 2
2. Bill Dundee d. Frank Savage 4
3. Eddie Gilbert d. Tom Stanton 6
4. Karl Krupp d. Eddie Gilbert 7
5. Tommy Gilbert d. Karl Krupp 8
6. Bill Irwin d. Tommy Gilbert
7. Tojo Yamamoto d. Sonny King 10
8. Gypsy Joe d. Tojo Yamamoto 11
9. Bill Dundee d. Gypsy Joe
10. Bill Dundee d. Scott Irwin DQ 12
Tommy Rich d. Jimmy Valiant
Billy Robinson d. Lou Thesz
Jerry Lawler d. Jimmy Hart

9/9/80 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Billy Robinson beat Lou Thesz
Jimmy Valiant beat Tommy Rich to win the Southern Title
Jerry Lawler beat Killer Krupp
Gypsy Joe & Bill Irwin no contest Tojo Yamamoto & Bill Dundee
Tommy & Eddie Gilbert beat Tom Stanton & Frank Savage
Sonny King & The Angel beat Tony Boyles & Carl Fergie
att: 6,382

9/10/80 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Carl Fergie d. Tom Stanton
Tommy Gilbert d. Karl Krupp
Tojo Yamamoto d. El Mongol DQ
Bill Dundee drew Bill Irwin
Bill Dundee, Tojo Yamamoto, Carl Fergie, Eddie and Tommy Gilbert and Frank Savage d. Karl Krupp, El Mongol, Bill Irwin, Tom Stanton, Gypsy Joe and Sonny King (Frank Savage turned on his partners)
Tommy Rich d. Jimmy Valiant
Jerry Lawler d. Jimmy Hart

9/12/80 Tupelo, MS - Sports Arena
Frank Savage vs Jerry Bryant
Tojo Yamamoto and Carl Fergie vs Karl Krupp and El Mongol
Billy Robinson vs Lou Thesz
Jerry Lawler d. Jimmy Hart

9/13/80 Memphis, TN - WMC 5 TV Studios
Carl Fergie d. David Oswald
Eddie Gilbert d. Karl Krupp COR
Bill Dundee and Tojo Yamamoto d. Frank Savage and Ken Wayne
Gypsy Joe and Bill Irwin d. Tony Boyles and David McGee

9/13/80 Jonesboro, AR - Arthur Branch Auditorium
Eddie Gilbert and Tommy Gilbert vs The Angel and Sonny King
Billy Robinson vs Lou Thesz
Jerry Lawler vs Jimmy Hart
Bill Dundee beat Gypsy Joe

9/15/80 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
King Cobra (James Kimble) won a battle royal to win the Memphis City Title
Jimmy Valiant beat Karl Krupp
Hospital Elimination Match
Bill Dundee & Tojo Yamamoto beat Gypsy Joe & Bill Irwin
Tommy Rich beat Carl Fergie COR
Sonny King & The Angel (Frank Morrell) beat Eddie & Tommy Gilbert to win the Southern Tag Team Titles
Joe Stark beat El Mongol dq
Tom Stanton beat Tony Boyles
att: 4,461

9/16/80 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Sonny King drew Carl Fergie
Tommy and Eddie Gilbert d. Frank Savage and Tom STanton
Billy Robinson d. El Mongol
Jimmy Valiant d. Tommy Rich
Bill Dundee and Tojo Yamamoto NC Bill Irwin and Gypsy Joe
Bill Dundee (sub Jerry Lawler?) d. Karl Krupp

9/17/80 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Carl Fergie d. Sonny King
Tommy and Eddie Gilbert d. Frank Savage and Tom Stanton
Billy Robinson d. El Mongol
Jimmy Valiant d. Tommy Rich
Bill Dundee and Tojo Yamamoto DDQ Bill Irwin and Gypsy Joe
Bill Dundee (sub Jerry Lawler) d. Karl Krupp COR

9/19/80 Tupelo, MSP Sports Arena
Tojo Yamamoto & Bill Dundee & Jerry Jarrett vs Gypsy Joe & Tommy Rich & Bill Irwin
Tom Stanton vs Bill Dundee
Jerry Jarrett vs Ken Wayne
Tommy Wildfire Rich vs Carl Fergie
Tojo Yamamoto vs Gypsy Joe

9/20/80 Memphis, TN - WMC 5 TV Studios
Gypsy Joe and Bill Irwin d. Carl Fergie and Tom Maley
King Cobra d. David Oswald
Tommy Rich d. Koko Ware
The Angel and Sonny King d. Tony Boyles and Mike Meroni
Eddie Gilbert and Tommy Gilbert d. David McGee and Tom Stanton
Bill Dundee and Tojo Yamamoto d. Jimmy Kent and Frank Savage

9/20/80 Jonesboro, AR
Eddie Gilbert vs Tom Stanton
The Angel vs Tommy Gilbert
Bill Dundee and Tojo Yamamoto vs Gypsy Joe and Bill Irwin
Billy Robinson vs Tommy Rich

9/22/80 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Carl Fergie d. Tom Stanton
Koko Ware d. Frank Savage
Bill Dundee d. Gypsy Joe
Tojo Yamamoto d. Jimmy Hart
Jimmy Valiant d. Bill Irwin
Karl Krupp d. Billy Robinson DQ
Tommy and Eddie Gilbert d. Sonny King and The Angel
Tommy Rich d. King Cobra to win the Memphis City Title

9/23/80 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Koko Ware d. Frank Savage (forfeit)
Sonny King and The Angel lost via DQ to Tommy and Eddie Gilbert
Jimmy Valiant d. Tom Stanton
Karl Krupp d. Billy Robinson
Tommy Rich d. Carl Fergie COR
Bill Dundee and Tojo Yamamoto .d Bill Irwin and Gypsy Joe DQ

9/24/80 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Tommy and Eddie Gilbert d. Sonny King and The Angel DQ
Jimmy Valiant d. Tom Stanton
Tommy Rich d. Carl Fergie COR
Karl Krupp d. Billy Robinson cOR
Bill Dundee and Tojo Yamamoto d. Bill Irwin and Gypsy Joe

9/27/80 Jonesboro, AR
Tony Boyles and Carl Fergie d. Sonny King and Jimmy Kent
Koko Ware d. Bob Stone
Billy Robinson d. The Angel
Bill Dundee d. Tommy Rich DQ

9/29/80 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Ken Lucas and Rick Morton d. Larry Latham and Bill Irwin
Tojo Yamamoto d. Danny Davis
Tommy and Eddie Gilbert d. Sonny King and The Angel to win the Southern Tag Team Titles
Bill Dundee d. Bobby Eaton
Tommy Rich d. Robert Gibson
Billy Robinson d. Karl Krupp

9/30/80 Louisville, KY - Louisville Gardens
Rick Morton d. Danny Davis
Robert Gibson d. Larry Latham
Peggy Lee and Wenona Little Heart d. Joyce Grable and Judy Martin
Bill Dundee d. Gypsy Joe
Bill Dundee d. Jimmy Hart
Jimmy Valiant d. Tommy Rich
Billy Robinson d. Karl Krupp

10/1/80 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Winona Little Heart and Peggy Lee d. Joyce Grable and Judy Martin
Sonny King and The Angel d. Robert Gibson and Rick Morton
Tojo Yamamoto d. Jimmy Hart
Jimmy Valiant d. Bill Irwin
Billy Robinson d. Karl Krupp

10/3/80 Tupelo, MS - Sports Arena
Bobby Eaton drew Rick Morton
Winona Little Heart and Peggy Lee d. Joyce Grable and Judy Martin
Ken Lucas and Rick Morton d. Bobby Eaton and Danny Davis (Sub Ali Hassan)
Tommy Rich d. Bill Dundee

10/3/80 Blytheville, AR
Jimmy Hart vs Koko Ware
Don Fargo and Gypsy Joe vs Tojo Yamamoto and Robert Gibson
Billy Robinson vs Bill Irwin

10/4/80 Winslow, IN A-1,500 (estimated city population 1,100)
Carl Fergie d. Ken Wayne
Tommy and Eddie Gilbert d. Sonny King and The Angel
Jimmy Valiant d. Karl Krupp
Jimmy Valiant d. Ken Wayne to win 8 man Battle Royal

10/4/80 Memphis, TN - WMC 5 TV Studios
Bobby Eaton d. Tony Boyles
Bill Dundee, Robert Gibson and Tojo Yamamoto d. Gypsy Joe, Bill Irwin and Tommy Rich
Joyce Grable and Judy Martin vs Peggy Lee and Winona Littleheart
Guy Mitchell d. Mike Meroni

10/4/80 Jonesboro, AR
Robert Gibson drew Bill Irwin
Winona Little Heart and Peggy Lee d. Joyce Grable and Judy Martin
Tojo Yamamoto and Bill DUndee d. Tommy Rich and Gyspy Joe

10/5/80 Chattanooga, TN – Memorial Auditorium
Carl Fergie vs Robert Gibson
Tommy Gilbert and Eddie Gilbert vs The Angel and Sonny King
Ken Lucas and Ricky Morton vs Gypsy Joe and Bill Irwin
Bill Dundee and Tojo Yamamoto vs Bobby Eaton and Tommy Rich

10/6/80 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum (A-2,642)
Austin Idol beat Billy Robinson via forfeit to win the CWA "World" Title
Bill Dundee beat Tommy Rich dq
Tommy & Eddie Gilbert drew Rick Morton & Ken Lucas
Tony Charles beat Bobby Eaton dq
Guy Mitchell beat Koko Ware
Gypsy Joe beat Robert Gibson

10/6/80 Owensboro, KY - Sportscenter
--10 man tag team elimination $2,000
Jimmy Valiant, Tojo Yamamoto, Chief Thundercloud, Koko Ware and Carl Fergie vs Larry Latham, The Angel, Don Fargo, Sonny King, and Bill Irwin
[World Brass Knuckles Champion:] Don Fargo vs Jimmy Valiant
Sonny King and The Angel vs Tojo Yamamoto and Carl Fergie
Bill Irwin vs Koko Ware
Ken Wayne vs Danny Davis
Chief Thundercloud vs Larry Latham

10/7/80 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Tojo Yamamoto drew Bill Irwin
Tommy and Eddie Gilbert d. Sonny King and The Angel
Ken Lucas d. Danny Davis (Sub Don Fargo)
Austin Idol d. Larry Latham
Tommy Rich lost to Jimmy Valiant

10/8/80 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Bill Irwin d. Chief Thundercloud
Rick Morton and Carl Fergie d. Sonny King and The Angel
Ken Lucas d. Danny Davis
Austin Idol d. Larry Latham
Jimmy Hart handcuffed to Jerry Lawler:
Tommy Rich d. Jimmy Valiant

10/8/80 Nashville, TN – Fairgrounds - Sports Arena
Bill Dundee beat Bobby Eaton dq
Tojo Yamamoto beat Gypsy Joe
Tony Charles drew Guy Mitchell
Tommy Gilbert & Eddie Gilbert beat Buddy Wayne & Ken Wayne
Robert Gibson beat Jim Kent
Koko Ware beat Bob Steele

10/9/80 Lexington, KY - Rupp Arena
SOnny King d. Koko Ware
Guy Mitchell (Jerry Valiant) d. Rick Morton
Tony Charles drew Ken Lucas
Austin Idol d. Jimmy Hart and Danny Davis
Bill Dundee and Tojo Yamamoto d. Bill Irwin and Gypsy Joe
Tommy Rich d. Jimmy Valiant

10/9/80 Bowling Green, KY - JC Pavillion
Bobby Eaton vs Robert Gibson
Tommy Gilbert and Eddie Gilbert vs Larry Latham and The Angel
Jimmy Kent vs Carl Fergie

10/10/80 Tupelo, MS
Tony Charles d. Larry Latham
Guy Mitchell d. Robert Gibson
Jimmy Valiant and Bill Dundee d. Tommy Rich and Bobby Eaton DQ

10/10/80 Blytheville, AR
Carl Fergie vs Jimmy Kent
Eddie Gilbert and Tommy Gilbert vs Bill Irwin and Danny Davis
Sonny King and The Angel vs Ken Lucas and Ricky Morton

10/11/80 Baldwyn, MS
Tony Boyles d. The Assassin
Koko Ware d. Bob Steele
Chief Thundercloud and Eddie Gilbert d. Jimmy Kent and Danny Davis
Tommy and Eddie Gilbert d. Larry Latham and Bill Irwin DQ

10/11/80 Memphis, TN - WMC 5 TV Studios
Bobby Eaton vs Carl Fergie
Magnificent Zulu d. Tony Boyles
Chief Thundercloud and Lone Eagle d. Jimmy Kent and Butch Cassidy

10/11/80 Jonesboro, AR - Arthur Branch Auditorium
Lone Eagle d. Butch Cassidy
Magnificent Zulu d. Carl Fergie
Guy Mitchell d. Tony Charles
Bill Dundee and Tojo Yamamoto d. Tommy Rich and Gypsy Joe

10/12/80 Chattanooga, TN – Memorial Auditorium
Magnificent Zulu d. Carl Fergie
Lone Eagle d. Butch Cassidy
Tony Charles d. Guy Mitchell
Guy Michell d. Carl Fergie
No DQ Texas Tornado: Bill Dundee & Tojo Yamamoto d. Bobby Eaton & Tommy Rich

10/13/80 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Jimmy Valiant & Bill Dundee beat Austin Idol & Tommy Rich dq
Bobby Eaton beat Ken Lucas
Magnificent Zulu beat Ricky Morton
Tony Charles & Koko Ware beat Bill Irwin & Guy Mitchell
Eddie & Tommy Gilbert beat Sonny King & The Angel
Butch Cassidy beat Lone Eagle

10/14/80 Louisville, KY - Louisville Gardens
Robert Gibson d. Danny Davis DQ
Tojo Yamamoto drew Gypsy Joe
Lone Eagle d. Butch Cassidy
Tojo Yamamoto, Jimmy Valiant, Carl Fergie and Robert Gibson d. Danny Davis, Larry Latham, Gypsy Joe and Magnificent Zulu
Austin Idol d. Bobby Eaton DQ
Bill Dundee d. Tommy Rich

10/15/80 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Magnificent Zulu d. Koko Ware
Tony Charles (sub Tony Boyles) drew Carl Fergie
Ken Lucas and Rick Morton d. Larry Latham and Danny Davis
Bill Dundee d. Tommy Rich DQ
Austin Idol d. Bill Irwin

10/15/80 Nashville, TN - Sports Arena
Bobby Eaton vs Jimmy Valiant
Tojo Yamamoto and Robert Gibson vs Gypsy Joe and Guy Mitchell
Tommy Gibert and Eddie Gilbert vs Sonny King and The Angel
Butch Cassidy vs Lone Eagle
Jimmy Kent vs Chief Thundercloud

10/16/80 Providence, KY - HS Gym
Ken Lucas and Rick Morton d. Larry Latham and Danny Davis
Lone Eagle d. Butch Cassidy
Bill Dundee d. Gypsy Joe
Jimmy Valiant d. Bill Irwin

10/16/80 Bowling Green, KY - JC Pavilion
Bobby Eaton and Jimmy Kent vs Tojo Yamamoto and Robert Gibson
Tony Charles vs Guy Mitchell
The Magnificent Zulu vs Tommy Gilbert
Sonny King vs Carl Fergie

10/17/80 Tupelo, MS
Lone Eagle d. Butch Cassidy
Tommy and Eddie Gilbert drew Bill Irwin and Guy Mitchell
Bobby Eaton d. Tony Charles DQ
Tommy Rich d. Jimmy Valiant

10/17/80 Blytheville, AR
Jimmy Kent vs Koko Ware
Magnificent Zulu vs Robert Gibson
Gypsy Joe vs Tojo Yamamoto
Sonny King and The Angel vs Ken Lucas and Ricky Morton

10/18/80 Ripley, TN
Larry Latham drew Carl Fergie
Lone Eagle d. Butch Cassidy
Ken Lucas and Rick Morton d. Bill Irwin and Gypsy Joe
Tommy Rich d. Jimmy Valiant

10/18/80 Jonesboro, AR
Bobby Eaton d. Robert Gibson
Tommy and Eddie Gilbert d. Sonny King and The Angel
Tojo Yamamoto and Tony Charles d. Magnificent Zulu and Guy Mitchell
Tony Charles won BR

10/19/80 Jackson, TN - Coliseum
Bill Dundee and Tojo Yamamoto vs Bobby Eaton and Jimmy Hart
Chief Thundercloud and Danny Little Bear vs Larry Latham and Danny Davis
The Magnificent Zulu vs Robert Gibson
Bill Irwin vs Tony Charles
Butch Cassidy vs Lone Eagle

10/20/80 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Tojo Yamamoto & Tony Charles & Jimmy Valiant & Carl Fergie & Bill Dundee beat Sonny King & Larry Latham & Danny Davis
& Gypsy Joe & Bill Irwin
Bobby Eaton beat Austin Idol via default to win the CWA "World" Title
Tony Atlas beat Tommy Rich
Tony Charles beat Danny Davis
Bill Dundee beat Gypsy Joe
Tojo Yamamoto beat Larry Latham dq
Zulu beat Robert Gibson
Bill Irwin beat Carl Fergie
att: 3,604

10/21/80 Louisville, KY - Louisville Gardens
Ken Lucas and Rick Morton d. The Angel and Sonny King
Tony Charles d. Guy Mitchell
Maginficent Zulu d. Robert Gibson
Bill Dundee and Tojo Yamamoto d. Bill Irwin and Gypsy Joe
Bill Dundee d. Tommy Rich DQ

10/22/80 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Koko Ware d. Danny Davis
Tony Charles d. Carl Fergie
Tommy and Eddie Gilbert d. Sonny King and the Angel
Magnificent Zulu d. Koko Ware
Jimmy Valiant and Robert Gibson d. Bill Irwin and LArry Latham

10/22/80 Nashville, TN - Sports Arena
Tommy Rich vs Tojo Yamamoto
Bobby Eaton vs Bill Dundee
Ken Lucas and Rick Morton vs Gypsy Joe and Guy Mitchell
Jimmy Kent vs Tony Boyles
Bob Steele vs Chief Thundercloud

10/23/80 Cannelton, IN
Carl Fergie d. Danny Davis
Tony Charles and Robert Gibson d. Guy Mitchell and Larry Latham
Jimmy Valiant d. Bill Irwin
Bill Dundee d. Tommy Rich DQ

10/23/80 Bowling Green, KY - Pavillion (not sure what promotion - Ed Welch promoter)
Bobby Eaton vs Dale Mann
Tojo Yamamoto vs Gypsy Joe
Bruce Lee and Robert Lee vs The Heartbreakers (Joe Cagle and Rocky Sortor?) w/manager Mike Dupree
Danny Fargo vs Joe Cagle

10/24/80 Tupelo, MS - Sports Arena
Tojo Yamamoto d. Gypsy Joe
Tony Charles drew Guy Mitchell
Tommy Rich and Bobby Eaton NC Bill Dundee and Jerry Jarrett

10/24/80 Blytheville, AR
The Assassin vs Chief Thundercloud
Jimmy Kent vs Koko Ware
Larry Latham and Danny Davis vs Tommy Gilbert and Eddie Gilbert

10/24/80 Junction City, KY - Junction City Elementary School Gym
Jimmy Valiant vs Bill Irwin
Ken Lucas and Rick Morton vs Sonny King and The Angel
Robert Gibson vs The Magnificent Zulu
Carl Fergie vs Gypsy Joe

10/25/80 Jonesboro, AR - Arthur Branch Auditorium
Eddie Gilbert d. Guy Mitchell DQ
Tommy Gilbert drew Gypsy Joe
Tony Charles d. Bill Irwin
Jerry Jarrett and Bill Dundee d. Tommy Rich and Bobby Eaton DQ
Bill Dundee, Jerry Jarrett, Tommy Gilbert, Eddie Gilbert, and Tony Charles d. Tommy Rich, Guy Mitchell, Bobby Eaton, Bill Irwin and Gypsy Joe

10/27/80 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Billy Robinson beat Bobby Eaton to win the CWA "World" Title
Jimmy Valiant beat Tommy Rich dq
Bill Irwin & Larry Latham beat Eddie & Tommy Gilbert to win the Southern Tag Team Titles
Austin Idol beat Magnificent Zulu dq
Danny Davis beat Jimmy Hart dq
Guy Mitchell & Gypsy Joe beat Bill Dundee & Carl Fergie
Ken Lucas drew Sonny King
Tony Charles beat The Angel
Ricky Morton beat Danny Davis

10/28/80 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Tony Charles drew Sonny King
Jimmy Valiant d. Guy Mitchell
Tommy and Eddie Gilbert d. Bill Irwin and Larry Latham DQ
Bill Dundee d. Magnificent Zulu
Jimmy Valiant d. Tommy Rich
Billy Robinson d. Bobby Eaton DQ

10/29/80 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Jimmy Valiant & Robert Gibson beat Larry Latham & Danny Davis
Billy Robinson drew Tony Charles
Tommy Gilbert drew Sonny King
Eddie Gilbert beat Bill Irwin dq
Carl Fergie beat Angel dq

10/29/80 Nashville, TN - Fairgrounds
Ken Lucas, Rick Morton, Bill Dundee, Koko Ware and Tojo Yamamoto d. Bobby Eaton, Gypsy Joe, Tommy Rich, Guy Mitchell and Jim Kent
Tojo Yamamoto & Bill Dundee beat Tommy Rich & Bobby Eaton
Ken Lucas d. Gypsy Joe DQ
Rick Morton d. Tommy King (sub Guy Mitchell)
Koko Ware d. Jim Kent

10/30/80 Campbellsburg, IN - West Washington Gym
Tony Charles d. Magnificent Zulu
Rick Morton d. Larry Latham
Billy Robinson d. Robert Gibson
Jerry Lawler d. Jimmy Hart
Jimmy Valiant and Bill Dundee d. Bill Irwin and Tommy Rich

10/31/80 Tupelo, MS - Sports Arena
Carl Fergie d. Danny Davis
Guy Mitchell d. Billy Robinson DQ
Bill Dundee, Ken Lucas and Carl Fergie d. Tommy Rich, Bobby Eaton, and Gypsy Joe

11/1/80 Memphis, TN - WMC 5 TV Studios
Eddie Gilbert d. David Oswald
Ken Lucas and Ricky Morton d. The Angel and Jimmy Kent
Tommy Rich d. Tony Boyles
Bill Dundee, Carl Fergie, Robert Gibson and Jimmy Valiant vs Bobby Eaton, Bill Irwin, Larry Latham, and Jimmy Hart

11/1/80 Jonesboro, AR - Arthur Branch Auditorium
Bill Dundee & Jerry Lawler beat Tommy Rich & Jimmy Hart
Billy Robinson vs Larry Latham
Guy Mitchell d. Tommy Gilbert
Eddie Gilbert d. Danny Davis
Danny Davis vs Tony Charles

11/1/80 Clarksdale, MS
Bill Irwin drew Carl Fergie
Robert Gibson d. Magnificent Zulu DQ
Ken Lucas and Rick Morton d. The Angel and Sonny King
Jimmy Valiant d. Bobby Eaton
Rick Morton won BR

11/3/80 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Ken Lucas & Ricky Morton beat Larry Latham & Bill Irwin to win the Southern Tag Team Titles
Jimmy Valiant & Bill Dundee beat Tommy Rich & Bobby Eaton
Billy Robinson dcor Guy Mitchell
Robert Gibson beat The Angel
Eddie & Tommy Gilbert beat Sonny King Magnificent Zulu
att: 3,684

11/4/80 Louisville, KY - Louisville Gardens
Bill Dundee & Jimmy Valiant beat Tommy Rich & Bobby Eaton
Danny Davis beat Jimmy Hart dq
Bill Irwin & Larry Latham beat Tommy Gilbert & Robert Gibson
Eddie Gilbert beat Jim Kent
Tommy Gilbert beat Koko Ware

11/5/80 Nashville, TN - Sports Arena
Bill Dundee beat Tommy Rich
Ken Lucas & Rick Morton beat Bobby Eaton & Sonny King
Robert Gibson & Koko Ware beat Buddy Wayne & Guy Mitchell
Robert Gibson beat Dave Oswald
Koko Ware drew Buddy Wayne
---advertised---
David McGee, David Osawld, and Buddy Wayne vs Tomy Charles, Koko Ware, and Robert Gibson
Tony Charles vs David McGee

11/5/80 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Billy Robinson beat Magnificent Zulu
Jimmy Valiant beat The Angel
Danny Davis beat Jimmy Hart dq
Eddie & Tommy Gilbert beat Bill Irwin & Larry Latham
Carl Fergie beat Jim Kent

11/6/80 Lexington, KY - Rupp Arena
Rick Morton drew Guy Mitchell
Tommy Gilbert d. Larry Latham COR
Carl Fergie d. Bill Irwin DQ
Robert Gibson d. Magnificent Zulu
Bill Dundee drew Bobby Eaton
Bill Dundee, Ken Lucas, Rick Morton, Carl Fergie and Tommy Gilbert d. Bobby Eaton, Larry Latham, Bill Irwin, Sonny King and Guy Mitchell
Jerry Lawler d. Jimmy Hart
Jimmy Valiant d. Tommy Rich

11/7/80 Tupelo, MS - Sports Arena
Koko Ware d. The Angel
Ken Lucas d. Bill Irwin
Jimmy Valiant and Bill Dundee d. Tommy Rich and Bobby Eaton DQ

11/8/80 Memphis - WMC 5 TV Studios
Gypsy Joe and Guy Mitchell d. Cecil Hedge and David McGee
Bobby Eaton d. Tom Mayle
Tommy Rich d. David Price
Bill Irwin and Larry Latham d. Koko Ware and Pat Hutchinson
Bill Dundee, Tojo Yamamoto and Tony Charles d. Jimmy Kent, David Oswald and Bob Steele
Koko Ware wins Battle Royal to become first Television Champion

11/8/80 Jonesboro, AR - Arhtur Branch Auditorium
Koko Ware d. Jimmy Kent
Sonny King d. Danny Davis
Tommy Gilbert d. The Super Destroyer
The Angel, Guy Mitchell and Bill Irwin d. Jimmy Valiant, Bill Dundee and Tommy Gilbert

11/10/80 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Billy Robinson beat Guy Mitchell
Tommy Rich & Bobby Eaton beat Bill Dundee & Jimmy Valiant (No dq match)
Ken Lucas & Ricky Morton ddq Bill & Scott Irwin -- Southern Tag Team Titles held up
Sonny King beat Magnificent Zulu
Tojo Yamamoto drew Gypsy Joe
Tommy Gilbert beat Larry Latham
att: 3,109

11/11/80 Louisville, KY - Louisville Gardens
Bill Dundee & Jimmy Valiant beat Bobby Eaton & Tommy Rich
Carl Fergie drew Super Destroyer
Ken Lucas & Ricky Morton beat Bill Irwin & Larry Latham
Billy Robinon DCOR Guy Mitchell
Eddie Marlin no contest Tommy Rich

11/12/80 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Tommy Gilbert d. Magnificent Zulu
Tojo Yamamoto drew Gypsy Joe
Tommy Gilbert d. Super Destroyer DQ
Billy Robinson DCOR Guy Mitchell
Ken Lucas and Rick Morton d. Bill Irwin and Larry Latham

11/12/80 Nashville, TN - Sports Arena
Tommy Rich and Bobby Eaton vs Bill Dundee and Jimmy Valiant
jimmy hart vs Danny Davis
Carl Fergie vs Sonny King
Robert Gibson vs The Angel

11/13/80 Princeton, IN
Bill Dundee & Jimmy Valiant & Ricky Morton & Ken Lucas & Tojo Yammamoto beat Tommy Rich & Bill Irwin & Gypsy
Joe & The Angel & Super Destroyer
Bill Dundee & Tojo Yammamoto beat Tommy Rich & Bill Irwin
Jimmy Valiant beat SD Jones
Ricky Morton beat Gypsy Joe
Ken Lucas beat The Angel

11/14/80 Tupelo, MS
Danny Davis d. Jimmy Hart DQ
Tommy and Eddie Gilbert d. Bobby Eaton and Larry Latham
Ken Lucas and Rick Morton d. Scott and Bill Irwin

11/15/80 Memphis, TN - WMC 5 TV Studios
Eddie Gilbert d. Oswald
Billy Robinson d. Guy Mitchell DQ
Ken Lucas and Rick Morton d. The Angel and McGee
Tommy Rich d. Tony BOyles
Jimmy Valiant, Bill Dundee and Carl Fergie and Rick Gibson(or Robert?) d. Jimmy Hart, Bobby Eaton, Bill Irwin and Larry Latham

11/15/80 Chattanooga, TN - Memorial Auditorium
Tommy Rich & Bobby Eaton beat Bill Dundee & Tojo Yamamoto
Billy Robinson beat Guy Mitchell
Tony Charles drew Larry Latham
Gypsy Joe beat Carl Fergie

11/16/80 Jonesboro, AR - Arthur Branch Auditorium
Jerry Lawler and Bill Dundee d. Tommy Rich and Jimmy Hart
Billy Robinson d. Larry Latham
Guy Mitchell d. Tommy Gilbert
Eddie Gilbert d. Danny Davis

11/17/80 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Robert Gibson d. The Angel
Sonny King d. Gypsy Joe
Tojo Yamamoto d. Larry Latham
Guy Mitchell d. Tommy Gilbert
Bill Dundee drew Bobby Eaton
Tommy Rich d. Carl Fergie
Ken Lucas and Rick Morton d. Scott and Bill Irwin to win held up Southern Tag Team Titles
Robert Gibson won BR
Jimmy Valiant d. Magnificent Zulu
Billy Robinson d. Robert Gibson

11/18/80 Armory, MS
Koko Ware d. Buddy Wayne
Tojo Yamamoto d. Gypsy Joe
Jerry Jarrett d. Danny Davis
Jimmy Valiant d. The Angel
Jimmy Valiant, Jerry Jarrett, Tojo Yamamoto and Koko Ware d. Danny Davis, Ken Wayne, The Angel and Gypsy Joe

11/18/80 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Billy Robinson beat Guy Mitchell
Ken Lucas & Ricky Morton beat Bill & Scott Irwin
Sonny King beat beat Magnificent Zulu
Tommy Rich & Bobby Eaton beat Bill Dundee & Tommy Gilbert
Robert Gibson beat Larry Latham

11/19/80 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Ken Lucas & Ricky Morton beat Bill & Scott Irwin
Billy Robinson beat Guy Mitchell
Eddie & Tommy Gilbert beat Larry Latham & Angel
Sonny King beat Magnificent Zulu
The Angel beat Robert Gibson

11/19/80 Nashville, TN - Sports Arena
Koko Ware d. Buddy Wayne
Carl Fergie d. Jimmy Kent
Koko Ware and Carl Fergie d. Gypsy Joe and Danny Davis
Tommy Rich and Bobby Eaton d. Bill Dundee and Tojo Yamamoto

11/20/80 Bowling Green, KY - JC Pavillion (Ed Welch Promoter)
Dale Mann vs The Angel
The Fargo Brothers vs The Heartbreakers
Chuck Conners vs Joey Cagel
Mike Dupree vs Bobby Eaton

11/21/80 Tupelo, MS
Tommy Gilbert d. Danny Davis
Billy Robinson d. Guy Mitchell
Ken Lucas and Rick Morton d. Scott and Bill Irwin

11/21/80 Rabbit Ridge, KY - West Hopkins HS (another ad says Dawson Springs, KY, same High School)
Carl Fergie d. Jimmy Kent
Tojo Yamamoto d. Gypsy Joe
Carl Fergie d. Larry Latham DQ
Bill Dundee and Tojo Yamamoto d. Bobby Eaton and Tommy Rich DQ

11/22/80 Memphis, TN - WMC 5 TV Studios
Koko Ware d. Oswald
Ken Lucas and Rick Morton d. The Angel and Jim Kent
Ken Lucas d. Bill Irwin DQ
Tommy Rich d. McGee
Bill Dundee and Jimmy Valiant d. Larry Latham and Ken Wayne

11/22/80 Chattanooga, TN - Memorial Auditorium
Bill Dundee & Tojo Yammamoto beat Bobby Eaton & Tommy Rich (Glove Match)
Billy Robinson beat Guy Mitchell
Don Fargo & Robert Gibson beat Larry Latham & Gypsy Joe
Sonny King beat Magnificent Zulu


11/24/80 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Roger Kirby & Guy Mitchell beat Ken Lucas & Ricky Morton to win the Southern Tag Team Titles
Tommy Rich & Bill Dundee beat Jimmy Valiant & Tojo Yamamoto dq
Robert Gibson beat Billy Robinson
The Angel beat Koko Ware
Sonny King beat Bill Irwin
Tony Charles beat Gypsy Joe
att: 3,449

11/25/80 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Bill Dundee & Tommy Marlin beat Tommy Rich & Jimmy Hart
Tony Charles beat Bobby Eaton dq
Billy Robinson beat The Angel
Guy Mitchell & Roger Kirby beat Carl Fergie & Robert Gibson
Bill Irwin drew Tommy Gilbert

11/26/80 Nashville, TN - Sports Arena
Tommy Rich beat Jimmy Valiant
Roger Kirby & Guy Mitchell beat Carl Fergie & Robert Gibson
Bobby Eaton beat Ricky Morton
Tony Charles beat Gypsy Joe
--Advertised--
Tojo Yamamoto vs Buddy Wayne

11/26/80 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Tommy Gilbert and Bill Dundee vs Larry Latham and The Angel (w/Danny Davis)
Bill Irwin vs Ken Lucas
Sonny King vs Tony Russo
Koko Ware vs Jimmy Kent

11/27/80 Jackson, TN - Coliseum
Bill Dundee, Ken Lucas and Rick Morton vs Tommy Rich, Bobby Eaton and Jimmy Hart
Tommy Gilbert and David McGee vs Roger Kirby and Danny Davis
Tony Charles vs Guy Mitchell
Tony Boyles vs Tony Russo
Tojo Yamamoto vs Gypsy Joe

11/27/80 Jackson, TN - Coliseum
Gypsy Joe d. Bubba Smith
Roger Kirby and Danny Davis d. Tommy Gilbert and Buddy Wayne
Bill Dundee and Tony Charles d. Tojo Yamamoto and Bill Irwin
Ken Lucas and Rick Morton d. Bobby Eaton and Jimmy Hart

11/28/80 Tupelo, MS
Robert Gibson drew Larry Latham
Tommy Rich and Tommy Gilbert d. Larry Latham and Danny Davis
Bobby Eaton and Tojo Yamamoto d. Ken Lucas and Rick Morton

12/1/80 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Tommy & Eddie Gilbert beat Guy Mitchell & Roger Kirby.
Sonny King NC Ken Lucas.
Tony Charles beat Gypsy Joe.
Ricky Morton drew The Angel.
Bobby Eaton beat Robert Gibson.
Tommy Rich & Koko Ware beat Tojo Yamamoto & Jimmy Valiant.

12/2/80 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Sonny King d. The Angel DQ
Guy Mitchell and Roger Kirby d. Carl Fergie and Robert Gibson
Bobby Eaton and Jimmy Hart d. Tony Charles and Tommy Gilbert
Kein Lucas d. Bill Irwin
Bill Dundee and Tommy Rich d. Jimmy Valiant and Tojo Yamamoto

12/3/80 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Bill Dundee & Tommy Rich beat Jimmy Valiant & Tojo Yamamoto dq
Eddie Gilbert & Tommy Gilbert & Koko Ware & Sonny King beat Guy Mitchell & Roger Kirby & Gypsy Joe & The Angel
Eddie Gilbert beat Angel dq
Tommy Gilbert drew Guy Mitchell
Sonny King beat Gypsy Joe
Roger Kirby drew Koko Ware

12/3/80 Nashville, TN - State Fairgrounds Arena
Jerry Lawler and Rick Morton vs Bobby Eaton and Jimmy Hart
Bill Irwin, Larry Latham, Jimmy Kent and Danny Davis vs Carl Fergie, Ken Lucas, Tony Charles and Robert Gibson
Bill Irwin vs Ken Lucas
Larry Latham vs Tony Charles
Robert Gibson vs Danny Davis
Jimmy Kent vs Carl Fergie

12/4/80 Lynnville, IN (A-1,250, city population 556)
Carl Fergie d. Larry Latham
Tony Charles drew Bill Irwin
Sonny King d. Tojo Yamamoto
Tommy and Eddie Gilbert d. The Angel and Gyspy Joe
Tommy Rich d. Jimmy Valiant DQ

12/5/80 Crofton, KY - Crofton Elementary School
Sonny King vs. Jimmy Valiant
Angel, Gypsy Joe & Bill Irwin vs. Carl Fergie, Tommy Gilbert & Eddie Gilbert
Carl Fergie vs. Angel
Eddie Gilbert vs. Gypsy Joe
Tommy Gilbert vs. Bill Irwin

12/5/80 Tupelo, MS
Koko Ware d. Danny Davis
Roger Kirby and Guy Mitchell d. Robert Gibson and Tony Charles
Tommy Rich, Ken Lucas and Rick Morton d. Bobby Eaton, Jimmy Hart and Tojo Yamamoto DQ

12/6/80 Memphis, TN - WMC 5 TV Studios
Ken Lucas and Rick Morton d. Buddy Wayne and David Oswald
Koko Ware d. Bubba Smith
Bill and Scott Irwin d. Tom Mayle and David McGee
Bobby Eaton d. David Price
Tommy and Eddie Gilbert d. Larry Latham and Danny Davis

12/6/80 Nashville, TN - Sports Arena
Tommy Rich and Bill Dundee vs Jimmy Valiant and Tojo Yamamoto
Guy Mitchell and Roger Kirby vs Tommy and Eddie Gilbert
Robert Gilbson vs Larry Latham
Koko Ware vs Danny Davis

12/6/80 Jonesboro, AR
Bobby Eaton and The Angel vs Carl Fergie and Jerry Lawler

12/8/80 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum (A-3,100)
Jimmy Valiant & Tojo Yammamoto beat Tommy Rich & Koko Ware dq
Guy Mitchell & Roger Kirby beat Rick Morton & Bill Dundee
Bobby Eaton beat Tony Charles
Sonny King beat The Angel dq
Robert Gibson beat Bill Irwin
Carl Fergie beat Gypsy Joe

12/9/80 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Rick Morton d. The Angel
Tony Charles d. Gypsy Joe
Sonny King d. Danny Davis
Bobby Eaton d. Robert Gibson
Robert Gibson and Sonny King and Tony Charles d. The Angel, Gypsy Joe and Bobby Eaton
Guy Mitchell and Roger Kirby lost via DQ To Eddie and Tommy Gilbert
Tommy Rich and Koko Ware d. Tojo Yamamoto and Jimmy Valiant

12/10/80 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Tommy Rich & Koko Ware beat Jimmy Valiant & Tojo Yamamoto
Guy Mitchell & Roger Kirby beat Tony Charles & Ricky Morton
Eddie & Tommy Gilbert drew Angel & Bill Irwin
Bobby Eaton drew Robert Gibson
Sonny King beat Gypsy Joe

12/11/80 Lexington, KY - Rupp Arena
Roger Kirby d. Robert Gibson
Guy Mitchell d. Tony Charles
Sonny King d. Gypsy Joe
Rick Morton d. Bill Irwin
Robert Gibson, Tony Charles and Sonny King and Rick Morton d. Gypsy Joe, Guy Mitchell, Roger Kirby and Bill Irwin
Jerry Lawler and Carl Fergie d. Bobby Eaton and Jimmy Hart
Tommy Rich and Bill Dundee d. Tojo Yamamoto and Jimmy Valiant

12/12/80 Tupelo, MS
Tommy Gilbert d. Danny Davis
Tommy Gilbert d. The Angel DQ
Jerry Lawler and Carl Fergie d. Bobby Eaton and Jimmy Hart

12/13/80 Nashville, TN - Sports Arena
Tojo Yamamoto and Jimmy Valiant d. Tommy Rich and Koko Ware
Tommy Rich d. Tojo Yamamoto to win BR
Gypsy Joe, Bill IRwin and Danny Davis d. Sonny King, Tony Charles and Robert Gibson
Sonny King d. Gypsy Joe
Tony Charles d. Danny Davis
Robert Gibson d. Bill Irwin

12/15/80 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Tommy Rich & Bill Dundee beat Roger Kirby & Guy Mitchell
Sonny King beat Bill Irwin
Bobby Eaton & The Angel beat Tony Charles & Rick Morton
Koko Ware beat Jimmy Valiant dq
Billy Robinson beat Robert Gibson
Dream Machine beat Carl Fergie
att: 2,789

12/16/80 Louisville, KY - Louisville Gardens
Sonny King d. Bill Irwin
Tony Charles DREW Billy Robinson
Robert Gibson d. Bobby Eaton
Tojo Yamamoto and jimmy Valiant .d Tommy Rich and Koko Ware
Guy Mitchell and Roger Kirby d. Bill Dundee and Ricky Morton

12/17/80 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Tommy Gilbert DREW The Angel
Robert Gibson DREW Gypsy Joe
Carl Fergie d. Bobby Eaton
Sonny King, Tommy Gilbert, Robert Gibson and Carl Fergie d. Gypsy Joe, The Angel, Bobby Eaton and Jimmy Hart
Tojo Yamamoto and Jimmy Valiant d. Tommy Rich and Koko Ware
Bill Dundee and Ricky Morton d. Guy Mitchell and Roger Kirby DQ

12/18/80 Carrollton, KY
Tojo Yamamoto d. Koko Ware
Guy Mitchell DREW Carl Fergie
Tommy Gilbert d. Roger Kirby DQ
Tommy Rich and Koko Ware d. Tojo Yamamoto and Jimmy Valiant

12/19/80 Tupelo, MS
Billy Robinson drew Tony Charles
Tommy Rich and Koko Ware d. Jimmy Valiant and Tojo Yamamoto
Bobby Eaton and The Angel d. Jerry Lawler and Bill Dundee

12/21/80 Jackson, TN - Coliseum
Jimmy Valiant Guy Mitchell and Roger Kirby and vs Tommy Rich, Bill Dundee and Rick Morton
Billy Robinson vs Tommy Gilbert
Koko Ware vs Tojo Yamamoto
Tony Charles vs Bobby Eaton (w/Jimmy Hart)
The Angel vs Carl Fergie

12/22/80 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseun
Back Alley Brawl Match
Tommy Rich beat Jimmy Valiant
The Angel & Gypsy Joe & Tojo Yamamoto drew Ricky Morton & Sonny King & Koko Ware
Billy Robinson beat Tommy Gilbert
Tommy Rich & Bill Dundee beat Guy Mitchell & Roger Kirby to win the Southern Tag Team Titles
Tony Charles beat Bobby Eaton
att: 3,761

12/23/80 Louisville, KY - Louisville Gardens
Sonny King and Tommy Gilbert DREW Gypsy Joe and Danny Davis
The Angel d. Carl Fergie
Tojo Yamamoto d. Ricky Morton
Tojo Yamamoto, Gypsy Joe, The Angel and Danny Davis d. Sonny King, Tommy Gilbert, Carl Fergie and Ricky Morton
Koko Ware d. Jimmy Valiant DQ
Bill Dundee and Tommy Rich d. Guy Mitchell and Roger Kirby

12/25/80 Nashville, TN - Sports Arena
Tommy Rich d. Tojo Yamamoto
Bill Dundee and Koko Ware d. Bobby Eaton and Jimmy Hart
Sonny King d. The Angel
Tommy Gilbert drew Gypsy Joe
Rick Morton d. Danny Davis

12/26/80 Tupelo, MS
Eddie Marlin d. Buddy Wayne
Tommy Gilbert d. Tony Russo
The Dream MAchine d. Carl Fergie
Jerry Lawler d. Bobby Eaton and Jimmy Hart

12/26/80 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Ricky Morton DREW Danny Davis
Sonny King d. Gypsy Joe
Koko Ware d. Jimmy Kent
Sonny King, Koko Ware and Ricky Morton d. Gypsy Joe, Jimmy Kent and Danny Davis
Bill Dundee d. The Angel
Tommy Rich d. Tojo Yamamoto

12/28/80 Louisville, KY - Louisville Gardens
The Angel d. Rick Morton
Tojo Yamamoto d. Koko Ware
Sonny King d. Gypsy Joe
Tommy Rich and Bill Dundee d. Guy Mitchell and Roger Kirby
Tommy Rich d. Jimmy Valiant TKO (Back Alley Street Brawl)

12/29/80 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum (A-11,069)
Ricky Morton & Sonny King beat Tojo Yamamoto & Gypsy Joe.
Tommy Gilbert beat The Angel via DQ.
Tony Charles d. Bill Irwin
Jimmy Valiant beat Carl Fergie.
Tony Charles, Ricky Morton, Carl Fergie, Sonny King, & Tommy Gilbert beat Jimmy Valiant, Tojo Yamamoto, Bill Irwin, Gypsy Joe, & The Angel.
Tommy Rich & Bill Dundee beat Guy Mitchell & Roger Kirby in a "loser leaves town" match.
Jerry Lawler beat The Dream Machine.
Jerry Lawler beat Jimmy Hart.

Last edited on Sat Apr 24th, 2021 01:50 am by cman73

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Tue Apr 27th, 2021 03:35 pm
  PM Quote Reply
10th Post
cman73

 

Joined: Tue Jul 12th, 2016
Location:  
Posts: 1152
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
1/1/81 Nashville, TN - Sports Arena
Jerry Lawler d. The Dream Machine (Troy Graham)
Tony Charles, Koko Ware and Bill Dundee d. Bill Irwin, Danny Davis and Jimmy Kent
Bill Dundee d. Tojo Yamamoto
Bill Irwin and Tony Charles drew
Koko Ware d. Danny Davis
Bill Dundee d. Jimmy Kent

1/1/81 Ashland, KY - National Guard Armory
Tommy Gilbert drew Gyspy Joe
Sonny King d. The Angel
Jimmy Valiant d. Rick Morton
Rick Morton won 6 man elimination tag match (most likely Rick Morton, Sonny King and Tommy Gilbert vs Gypsy Joe, The Angel and Jimmy Valiant)

1/2/81 Tupelo, MS
Bill Irwin d. Tom Maley
The Angel d. Carl Fergie
Koko Ware d. Tony Russo
Bill Irwin, The Angel, and Tony Russo d. Carl Fergie, Koko Ware, Tom Maley
Jimmy Valiant d. Bill Dundee

1/2/81 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Jerry Lawler beat Dream Machine (If Lawler beats Dream Machine, he gets to wrestle Jimmy Hart)
Jerry Lawler beat Jimmy Hart
Tony Charles & Ricky Morton beat Gypsy Joe & Tojo Yammamoto
Sonny King beat Danny Davis
Tommy Gilbert beat Jim Kent

1/3/81 Memphis, TN - WMC 5 TV Studios
David Oswald d. Jerry Price
Bill Dundee and Tommy Rich, and Carl Fergie d. The Angel, Bill Irwin and Tony Russo
Paul Ellering d. Dennis Upton

1/3/81 Nashville, TN - Sports Arena
Rick Morton (sub Carl Fergie) d. Jimmy Kent
Tony Charles d. Tony Russo
Sonny King and Tommy Gilbert d. Gypsy Joe and Danny DAvis
SOnny King, Tommy Gilbert, Tony Charles and Rick Morton (sub Carl Fergie) d. Gypsy Joe, Danny Davis, Tony Russo and Jimmy Kent
Jerry Lawler and Bill Dundee d. The Angel and The Dream MAchine, and Jimmy Hart

1/5/81 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Jerry Lawler beat Jimmy Valiant & Jimmy Hart (Handicap match)
Jerry Lawler beat Paul Ellering
Loser Leaves Town
Tojo Yamamoto & Jimmy Valiant & Dream Machine beat Carl Fergie & Bill Dundee & Tommy Rich
Billy Robinson won battle royal
Billy Robinson drew Tony Charles
Sonny King beat Gypsy Joe
Tommy Gilbert & Koko Ware & Ricky Morton beat Jimmy Kent & The Angel & Bill Irwin

1/6/81 Louisville, KY - Louisville Gardens
Jerry Lawler d. Jimmy Hart
Jerry Lawler d. The Dream Machine
Bill Dundee and Tommy Rich vs Tojo Yamamoto and Gypsy Joe
Billy Robinson & The Angel & Bill Irwin & Danny Davis & Jimmy Kent beat Tommy Gilbert & Carl Fergie & Koko Ware & Sonny King & Tony Charles (elimination match)
Jimmy Valiant d. Rick Morton
Billy Robinson drew Tony Charles
Bill Irwin & Angel beat Carl Fergie & Tommy Gilbert
Sonny King beat Jimmy Kent
Koko Ware beat Danny Davis

1/7/81 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Jerry Lawler & Ricky Morton beat Dream Machine & The Angel & Jimmy Hart
Tommy Rich & Bill Dundee beat Jimmy Valiant & Tojo Yamamoto
Billy Robinson & Bill Irwin & Gypsy Joe & Danny Davis beat Sonny King & Tommy Gilbert & Koko Ware & Tony Charles
Sonny King beat Danny Davis
Tommy Gilbert & Koko Ware beat Gypsy Joe & Bill Irwin dq
Billy Robinson drew Tony Charles

1/8/81 Lexington, KY - Rupp Arena
Jerry Lawler d. Jimmy Hart
Jerry Lawler beat Dream Machine
Tommy Rich and Bill Dundee d. Jimmy Valiant and Tojo Yamamato
Billy Robinson beat Hector Guerrero
Angel & Danny Davis & Jimmy Kent & Gypsy Joe & Bill Irwin beat Ken Lucas & Ricky Morton & Sonny King & Tony Charles & Carl Fergie
Ken Lucas & Ricky Morton beat Bill Irwin & Danny Davis
Sonny King beat Jimmy Kent
Tony Charles & Carl Fergie beat Angel & Gypsy Joe

1/9/81 Tupelo, MS
Koko Ware d. Gypsy Joe DQ
Hector Guerrero d. Danny Davis
Tommy Rich and Bill Dundee d. Jimmy Valiant and The Angel DQ

1/10/81 Memphis, TN - WMC 5 TV Studios
Bill Dundee vs Paul Ellering
Gypsy Joe vs Hector Guerrero
Jimmy Valiant and Tojo Yamamoto vs Tom Maley and David Price
The Angel and SKull Murphy, Jr. vs Tommy Gilbert and Koko Ware
Dream MAchine, Jimmy Valiant and Tojo Yamamoto d. Bill Dundee and Tommy Rich, and Carl Fergie (Loser leaves town)

1/10/81 Nashville, TN - Sports Arena
Gypsy Joe d. Chief Thundercloud (sub Rick Morton)
Skull Murphy d. Koko Ware
Hector Guerrero d. Jimmy Kent
Jerry Lawler and Ken Lucas d. The Angel and The Dream Machine

1/11/81 Jackson, TN - Coliseum
Jerry Lawler, Bill Dundee and Tommy Rich vs Jimmy Valiant, The Dream Machine, The Angel, and Jimmy Hart
Bill Dundee and Tommy Rich vs Tojo Yamamoto and Gyspy Joe
Hector Guerrero vs Bill Irwin
Skull Murphy vs Rick Morton

1/12/81 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Jerry Lawler beat Austin Idol
Bill Dundee & Tommy Rich beat Jimmy Valiant & Tojo Yammamoto
Bounty Hunters beat Koko Ware & Tommy Gilbert
Tony Charles & Ken Lucas beat Gypsy Joe & Angel
Hector Guerrero beat Jimmy Kent
att: 6,517

1/13/81 Louisville, KY - Louisville Gardens
Jerry Lawler beat Jimmy Valiant & Jimmy Hart
Jerry Lawler beat Paul Ellering
Tommy Rich & Bill Dundee beat Tojo Yamamoto & Jimmy Valiant
Hector Guerrero won battle royal
The Dream Machine d. Ken Lucas
Hector Guerrero beat Gypsy Joe
Angel & Ali Hassan beat Sonny King & Ricky Morton
Tony Charles beat Bill Irwin dq

1/14/81 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Jerry Lawler beat Jimmy Valiant & Jimmy Hart
Jerry Lawler beat Paul Ellering
Bill Dundee & Tommy Rich beat Jimmy Valiant & Tojo Yamamoto
Dream Machine won battle royal
Hector Guerrero beat Gypsy Joe
Dream Machine beat Koko Ware
Angel & Skull Murphy beat Tony Charles & Tommy Gilbert
Ken Lucas beat Bill Irwin dq

1/16/81 Tupelo, MS
Hector Guerrero and Rick Morton d. The Angel and Skull Murphy DQ
Tommy Rich NC Dream Machine
Bill Dundee d. Jimmy Valiant

1/17/81 Memphis, TN - WMC 5 TV Studios
Bill Dundee and Tommy Rich d. Bill Irwin and David Oswald
Jimmy Valiant d. Hector Guerrero to win vacant Southern Title
Jerry Novak and David Novak d. Eddie Gilbert and Koko Ware

1/17/81 Nashville, TN - Sports Arena
Tommy Rich & Bill Dundee beat Jimmy Valiant & Tojo Yamamoto
Bounty Hunters beat Ken Lucas & Chief Thundercloud
Hector Guerrero beat Jimmy Kent
Tony Charles drew Bill Irwin

1/17/81 Jonesboro, AR - Arthur Branch Auditorium
Dream Machine vs Koko Ware
Tommy Gilbert and Eddie Gilbert vs Gypsy Joe and Skull Murphy, Jr.
The Angel vs Jerry Lawler
10 man $1000 BR, featuring all from the above plus David Novak, Hector Guerrero, Jerry Novak, Ken Lucas, Ricky Morton

1/18/81 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Jos Leduc beat Jerry Lawler dq
Bill Dundee & Tommy Rich beat Tojo Yamamoto & Jimmy Valiant
Billy Robinson beat Tony Charles via forfeit
Dream Machine beat Ken Lucas
Tommy & Eddie Gilbert beat Angel & Skull Murphy
Bounty Hunters beat Sonny King & Ricky Morton
Hector Guerrero beat Bill Irwin
Koko Ware beat Gypsy Joe

1/20/81 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Jerry Lawler beat Austin Idol
Tommy Rich & Bill Dundee beat Jimmy Valiant & Tojo Yamamoto (Strap match)
Dream Machine beat Ken Lucas
Sonny King & Ricky Morton beat The Angel & Skull Murphy
The Bounty Hunters beat Tommy & Eddie Gilbert

1/21/81 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Jerry Lawler beat Austin Idol
Tommy Rich & Bill Dundee beat Jimmy Valiant & Tojo Yamamoto
Dream Machine beat Ken Lucas
Koko Ware & Hector Guerrero beat Angel & Skull Murphy
Hector Guerrero beat Bill Irwin
Sonny King beat Gypsy Joe

1/22/81 Walnut, MS
Bill Irwin drew Rick Morton
Hector Guerrero d. The Dream Machine DQ
Bill DUndee and Tommy Rich d. Jimmy Valiant and Tojo Yamamoto

1/23/81 Tupelo, MS
Jimmy Kent and Jimmy Hart d. Pat Hutchinson and Tom Maley
The Bounty Hunters d. Hector Guerrero and Rick Morton
Bill DUndee and Tommy Rich d. The Dream MAchine and Jimmy Valiant

1/24/81 Memphis, TN - WMC 5 TV Studios
Jimmy Valiant d. Tom Maley
Bill Dundee and Tommy Rich d. Bill Irwin and David Oswald
David Novak and Jerry Novak d. Ricky Morton and Koko Ware

1/24/81 Oxford, MS
Tony Charles d. Danny Davis
Sonny King d. Bill Irwin
Bill Dundee, Tommy Rich, and Hector Guerrero d. Jimmy Valiant, Gypsy Joe and Tojo Yamamoto

1/24/81 Jonesboro, AR
The Angel, Dream Machine, and Skull Murphy, Jr. vs Eddie Gilbert, Tommy Gilbert and Jerry Lawler

1/26/81 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Jerry Lawler beat Ron Bass
Jimmy Valiant beat Bill Dundee
Dream Machine beat Ricky Morton
Tommy Rich beat Bill Irwin
Tojo Yamamoto beat Koko Ware
Hector Guerrero & Sonny King beat Bounty Hunters
att: 5,687

1/27/81 Louisville, KY - Louisville Gardens
Jerry Lawler beat Dream Machine
Jimmy Valiant beat Bill Dundee
The Angel beat Tommy Gilbert
Tojo Yamamoto beat Eddie Gilbert
Tommy Rich beat Gypsy Joe
Bounty Hunters beat Eddie Gilbert & Tony Charles

1/28/81 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Hector Guerrero d. Tojo Yamamoto
Tommy Rich d. Bill Irwin
Rick Morton d. The Angel
Bill Dundee d. Jimmy Valiant DQ
Jerry Lawler d. The Dream Machine

1/29/81 Nashville, TN - Sports Arena
Bill Dundee & Tommy Rich beat Jimmy Valiant & Tojo Yamamoto
Jerry Lawler beat Bill Irwin
Dream Machine beat Ricky Morton
Bounty Hunters beat Tony Charles & Hector Guerrero
Koko Ware beat Gypsy Joe

1/30/81 Tupelo, MS - Sports Arena
Koko Ware d. Jimmy KEnt
Bill Dundee d. Jimmy Valiant
The Bounty Hunters d. Tommy and Eddie Gilbert

1/31/81 Memphis, TN - WMC 5 TV Studios
The Bounty Hunters (Jerry and David Novak) vs Tom Maley and Dave Price
Tommy Rich vs Gypsy Joe
Eddie Hogan vs David Oswald
The Dream Machine and Jimmy Valiant vs Eddie Gilbert and Ricky Morton

1/31/81 Nashville, TN - Fairgrounds
Bill Dundee & Tommy Rich beat Jimmy Valiant & Tojo Yamamoto (Strap on a pole match)
Billy Robinson drew Tony Charles
Bounty Hunters beat Koko Ware & Ricky Morton
Eddie Hogan beat Gypsy Joe

2/2/81 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum A-5,687
Jerry Lawler beat Austin Idol
Bounty Hunters(Jerry and David Novak) no contest Bill Dundee & Tommy Rich
Jimmy Valiant beat Hector Guerrero
Tony Charles beat Billy Robinson
Eddie Hogan beat Buddy Wayne
Dream Machine & Angel & Gypsy Joe beat Eddie Gilbert & Sonny King & Ricky Morton
Dream Machine beat Tommy Gilbert
Sonny King beat Ali Hassan dq

--Note, WTH has The Bounty Hunters winning the Southern Tag Team Titles on 2/2/81

2/3/81 Louisville, KY - Louisville Gardens
The Dream Machine and The Angel and Gypsy Joe d. Eddie Gilbert, Sonny King, Ricky Morton
Eddie Hogan d. Gypsy Joe
Tony Charles d. Billy Robinson DQ
Jimmy Valiant d. Hector Guerrero
The Bounty Hunters DDQ Bill Dundee and Tommy Rich
Jerry Lawler d. Austin Idol

2/4/81 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Jerry Lawler beat Austin Idol
Tommy Rich & Bill Dundee beat Bounty Hunters dq
Jimmy Valiant beat Hector Guerrero
Billy Robinson beat Tony Charles
Eddie Hogan beat Gypsy Joe
Dream Machine & Angel & Gypsy Joe beat Eddie Gilbert & Ricky Morton & Sonny King

2/5/81 Winslow, IN
Jerry Lawler beat Dream Machine
Ricky Morton & Koko Ware beat The Angel & Ali Hassan
David Novak beat Tony Charles
Hector Guerrero drew Gypsy Joe

2/6/81 Junction City, KY (A-1,600)
Hector Guerrero & Tony Charles & Sonny King beat Jimmy Kent & Bounty Hunters
Ricky Morton & Koko Ware beat David Novak (sub Tojo Yamamoto) & Jimmy Valiant
Sonny King beat Jerry Novak (sub David Novak?) dq
Jerry Novak beat Tony Charles
Hector Guerrero beat Jim Kent dq

2/6/81 Tupelo, MS - Sports Arena
Eddie Hogan d. Gypsy Joe
Dream Machine d. Tommy Gilbert
Tommy Rich and Bill Dundee d. Ali Hassan and The Angel

2/7/81 Memphis, TN - WMC 5 TV Studios
Dream Machine and Jimmy Valiant vs Eddie Gilbert and Ricky Morton
The Bounty Hunters vs Pat Hutchinson and Dave Price
Ali Hassan and The Angel vs Eddie Gilbert and Tom Maley

2/7/81 Chattanooga, TN - Memorial Auditorium
Bill Dundee & Tommy Rich beat Bounty Hunters
Dream Machine beat Tommy Gilbert
Tojo Yamamoto beat Eddie Gilbert
Ricky Morton & Koko Ware beat Jimmy Kent & Jimmy Hart

2/7/81 Nashville, TN - Sports Arena
Bill Dundee and Tommy Rich vs The Bounty Hunters (Jerry and David Novak)
Tommy Gilbert d. The Dream Machine
Eddie Gilbert d. Tojo Yamamoto
Rick Morton and Koko Ware vs Jimmy Hart and Jimmy Kent

2/7/81 Jonesboro, AR - Arthur Branch Auditorium $4 $3.50 $3
Jerry Lawler beat Jimmy Valiant dq
Hector Guerrero & Eddie Hogan beat Ali Hassan & Angel
Sonny King beat Gypsy Joe
Tony Charles beat David Oswald

2/8/81 Jackson, TN - Coliseum
Jerry Lawler beat Dream Machine
Jimmy Valiant beat Hector Guerrero
Bill Dundee & Tommy Rich beat Bounty Hunters dq
Ali Hassan & The Angel beat Tommy & Eddie Gilbert
Ricky Morton & Koko Ware beat Jimmy Hart & Jimmy Kent dq
Eddie Hogan beat Gypsy Joe (sub Tojo Yamamoto)
Sonny King drew Gypsy Joe

2/9/81 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Jerry Lawler beat Hulk Hogan dq
Bill Dundee & Tommy Rich beat Bounty Hunters dq
Tony Charles beat Jimmy Valiant dq
Dream Machine & Ali Hassan & Gypsy Joe & Angel beat Sonny King & Eddie Gilbert & Eddie Hogan & Hector Guerrero (Elimination Match)
Eddie Gilbert & Eddie Hogan beat Ali Hassan & The Angel dq
Hector Guerrero beat Gypsy Joe
att: 9,007

2/10/81 Louisville, KY - Louisville Gardens
Hector Guerrero drew Gypsy Joe
Sonny King beat Gypsy Joe
Dream Machine beat Koko Ware
Eddie Hogan & Eddie Gilbert beat Ali Hassan & Angel dq
Bill Dundee & Tommy Rich beat Bounty Hunters
Jerry Lawler beat Dream Machine Jimmy Hart gets 10 lashes
other listing has Jerry Lawler d. Jimmy Valiant DQ

2/11/81 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Jerry Lawler vs Jimmy Valiant
Tommy Rich and Bill Dundee vs The Bounty Hunters
The Angel and Ali Hassan vs Eddie Hogan and Eddie Gilbert
Tommy Gilbert vs The Dream Machine
Gypsy Joe vs Tony Charles

2/12/81 Lexington, KY - Rupp Arena
Dale Mann d. Gypsy Joe
Hector Guerrero and Koko Ware d. Jimmy Hart and Jimmy Kent
Tommy Gilbert d. Gypsy Joe DQ (sub The Dream Machine)
Eddie Gilbert and Eddie Hogan d. Ali Hassan and the Angel
The Bounty Hunters (w/Jimmy Kent) d. Sonny King and Tony Charles
Tommy Rich d. Jerry Novak (sub Tojo Yamamoto)
Jimmy Valiant lost via DQ to Bill Dundee
Jerry Lawler d. The Dream Machine (sub Jos LeDuc)

2/13/81 Murray, KY
Jerry Lawler vs Dream Machine
Jimmy Valiant vs Hector Guerrero
plus 10 man tag match, 7 matches total

2/13/81 Tupelo, MS - Sports Arena
Jimmy Kent d. Dennis upton
Bill Dundee d. Gypsy Joe
Eddie Hogan d. Gypsy Joe
The Bounty Hunters d. Tommy Rich and Bill Dundee

2/14/81 Memphis, TN - WMC 5 TV Studios
Jimmy Valiant d. Hector Guerrero
Koko Ware vs Tojo Yamamoto

2/14/81 Nashville, TN - Sports Arena
Jerry Lawler beat Austin Idol
Dutch Mantel beat Koko Ware
Eddie Hogan & Eddie Gilbert beat Ali Hassan & The Angel
Dream Machine (w/Jimmy Hart) beat Tom Maley

2/15/81 Memphis, TN - Cook Convention Center
Jerry Lawler d. Austin Idol DQ
Jerry Lawler beat Jimmy Valiant to win the Southern Title
Tommy Rich & Bill Dundee beat Bounty Hunters to win the Southern Tag Team Titles
Tojo Yamamoto & Dream Machine drew Sonny King & Hector Guerrero
Eddie Gilbert & Eddie Hogan & Bill Dundee beat Ali Hassan & The Angel & Jimmy Hart
Tommy Gilbert beat Gypsy Joe

2/17/81 Louisville, KY - Louisville Gardens
Jerry Lawler beat Austin Idol
Tommy Rich & Bill Dundee beat Bounty Hunters dq
Billy Robinson beat Sonny King
Dutch Mantel beat Roy Rogers
Dream Machine beat Tommy Gilbert
Bill Dundee & Eddie Gilbert & Eddie Hogan beat Ali Hassan & Jimmy Hart & Angel

2/18/81 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Jerry Lawler beat Austin Idol dq
Tommy Rich & Bill Dundee beat Bounty Hunters dq
Billy Robinson drew Tony Charles
Dutch MAntel d. Koko Ware
Jimmy Valiant & Tojo Yamamoto beat Eddie Hogan & Eddie Gilbert

2/19/81 Martin, TN - University of Tennessee - Martin


2/20/81 Tupelo, MS - Sports Arena
Dutch Mantel d. Tommy Gilbert
Eddie Gilbert and Eddie Hogan d. Ali Hassan and The Angel
Tommy Rich and Bill Dundee d. The Bounty Hunters

2/21/81 Memphis, TN - WMC 5 TV Studios
Dutch Mantel d. Koko Ware to win the Television Title
The Dream Machine vs Tom Maley
Bill Dundee, Tommy Rich, Koko Ware, and Eddie Gilbert vs The Bounty Hunters, The Angel and Ali Hassan

2/21/81 Nashville, TN - Fairgrounds
Bill Dundee & Tommy Rich beat Bounty Hunters
Billy Robinson beat Tony Charles
Jimmy Valiant beat Hector Guerrero
Roy Rogers beat Jimmy Kent dq

2/23/81 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum A-6,203
Jerry Lawler & Jackie Fargo beat Austin Idol & Dutch Mantel dq
Billy Robinson beat Tony Charles
Bounty Hunters beat Bill Dundee & Tommy Rich
Jimmy Valiant & Dream Machine & Wayne Farris beat Eddie Gilbert & Koko Ware & Sonny King
Tommy Gilbert beat Tojo Yamamoto dq

2/24/81 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Dutch Mantell d. Sonny King
Bill Dundee and Tommy Rich d. The Bounty Hunters
Jerry Lawler d. Jimmy Valiant
Billy Robinson d. Tony Charles
Jerry Lawler d. Austin Idol DQ

2/25/81 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Jerry Lawler beat Austin Idol dq
Jerry Lawler beat Jimmy Valiant
Tommy Rich & Bill Dundee beat Bounty Hunters dq
Billy Robinson beat Tony Charles
Angel & Ali Hassan drew Sonny King & Eddie Gilbert

2/26/81 Booneville, MS
Roy Rogers and Tom Maley d. Jimmy Kent and Jimmy Hart
Dream Machine d. Koko Ware
Bounty Hunters d. Sonny King and Eddie Gilbert
Tommy Gilbert d. Jimmy Valiant DQ
Tommy Rich and Bill Dundee d. Dream MAchine and the Angel

2/27/81 Tupelo, MS - Sports Arena
Roy Rogers d. Jimmy Kent
Dutch Mantel and Wayne Ferris d. Eddie Gilbert and Tom Maley
Tommy Rich and Bill Dundee d. The Bounty Hunters

2/27/81 Bowling Green, KY - JC Pavillion
Jimmy Valiant vs Hector Guerrero
The Dream Machine (w/Jimmy Hart) vs Koko Ware
Tojo Yamamoto and Gypsy Joe vs Sonny King and Tony Charles
Ton Stanton vs Chief Thundercloud

2/28/81 Memphis, TN - WMC 5 TV Studios
David Novak and Jerry Novak d. Tom Maley and Roy Rogers
Bill Dundee and Tommy Rich d. Gypsy Joe and TOm Stanton
Dream Machine d. Pat Hutchinson
Wayne Farris and Dutch Mantell d. Eddie Gilbert and Koko Ware

2/28/81 Madisonville, KY - Browning Springs Middle School
Tommy Rich & Bill Dundee beat Bounty Hunters
Chief Thundercloud beat Jimmy Valiant dq
Sonny King beat Tojo Yamamoto
Tony Charles beat Jimmy Kent

3/2/81 Memphis A- 9,347
Jerry Lawler & Jackie & Roughouse (Sonny) Fargo beat Jimmy Hart & Austin Idol & Dutch Mantel
Dream Machine beat Koko Ware
Wayne Farris beat Roy Rogers
Tony Charles, Sonny King, and Eddie Gilbert d. Tojo Yamamoto, The Angel and Ali Hassan
Tommy Rich & Bill Dundee beat Bounty Hunters
Jimmy Valiant beat Eddie Gilbert (or Tommy Gilbert)
Tommy Gilbert beat Tojo Yamamoto
Jimmy Valiant won 16 Man BR

3/3/81 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Jerry Lawler & Plowboy Frazier beat Austin Idol & Dutch Mantel
Bill Dundee & Koko Ware beat Angel & Ali Hassan
Wayne Farris beat Tommy Gilbert
Koko Ware beat Dream Machine dq
Sonny King vs Tom Stanton

3/4/81 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Jerry Lawler & Plowboy Frazier beat Austin Idol & Dutch Mantel
Dream Machine beat Sonny King
Wayne Farris beat Koko Ware
Tommy & Eddie Gilbert drew Ali Hassan & Angel

3/5/81 Nashville, TN - Fairgrounds
Jerry Lawler & Plowboy Frazier beat Dutch Mantel & Wayne Farris
Bounty Hunters beat Chief Thundercloud & Eddie Gilbert
Tojo Yammamoto beat Tom Maley
Wayne Farris beat Roy Rogers

3/6/81 Tupelo, MS
Sonny King d. Dream Machine DQ
Jerry Jarrett and Koko Ware d. Gypsy Joe and Ali Hassan
Tommy Rich and Bill Dundee d. Dutch Mantell and Wayne Ferris

3/7/81 Memphis, TN - WMC 5 TV Studios
Gypsy Joe d. Ron Sexton
Wayne Farris and Tojo Yamamoto d. Bill Dundee
Dream Machine d. David Price
Ali Bey and El Toro (Francisco Flores) d. Tom Maley and Koko Ware

3/7/81 Nashville, TN - Fairgrounds
Loser Leaves town
Jerry Lawler beat Jimmy Valiant
Tommy Rich & Plowboy Frazier & Eddie Gilbert beat Bounty Hunters & Jimmy Kent
Tojo Yammamoto beat Roy Rogers
Tommy Gilbert beat Gypsy Joe

3/8/81 Jackson, TN - Coliseum
Stan Frazier d. David Oswald
Sonny King and Koko Ware and Eddie Gilbert d. The Angel, Ali Hassan and Gypsy Joe
The Bounty Hunters d. Koko Ware and Eddie Gilbert
Jerry Lawler d. Jimmy Valiant (w/Jimmy Hart)
Bill Dundee and Dream Machine (sub Tommy Rich?) d. Dutch MAntel and Wayne Ferris (sub Austin Idol?) (/w Jimmy Hart)
Tojo Yamamoto d. Ron Sexton
Dream Machine won 21 Man 2 Ring Triple Chance Battle Royal

3/9/81 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Jerry Lawler beat Jimmy Valiant
Bill Dundee & Dream Machine beat Tojo Yamamoto & Wayne Ferris
Austin Idol & Dutch Mantel beat Bill Dundee & Tommy Rich dq
Tojo Yamamoto & Wayne Ferris beat Sonny King & Roy Rogers
The Angel & Ali Hassan beat Koko Ware & Ron Sexton
Dream Machine beat Chief Thundercloud
The Turk & El Toro beat Eddie & Tommy Gilbert
att: 7,916

3/10/81 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Jerry Lawler beat Jimmy Valiant (Loser Leaves town)
Dutch Mantel & Austin Idol beat Tommy Rich & Bill Dundee
Wayne Farris beat Ployboy Frazier
Dream Machine beat Eddie Gilbert
Turk & El Toro beat Koko Ware & Sonny King

3/11/81 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Jerry Lawler beat Jimmy Valiant (Loser Leaves town)
Bill Dundee & Tommy Rich beat Dutch Mantel & Wayne Farris
Wayne Farris beat Ron Sexton
Dream Machine beat Eddie Gilbert
Ployboy Frazier & Chief Thundercloud beat Ali Hassan & Angel

3/12/81 Lexington, KY - Rupp Arena
Jerry Lawler beat Jimmy Valiant (Loser Leaves town)
Bill Dundee & Tommy Rich beat Austin Idol & Dutch Mantel to win the CWA World Tag Team Titles
Bounty Hunters beat Roy Rogers & Eddie Gilbert
Plowboy Frazier beat Gypsy Joe
Dream Machine beat Koko Ware
Wayne Farris beat Ron Sexton
Turk & El Toro beat Sonny King & Chief Thundercloud

3/13/81 Ashland, KY - National Guard Armory
Gypsy Joe vs Sonny King
Tony Charles and Koko Ware vs The Bounty Hunters
Jimmy Kent vs Ron Sexton

3/13/81 Tupelo, MS - Sports Arena
Eddie Gilbert d. Tojo Yamamoto DQ
Dream Machine d. Roy Rogers
Dutch Mantel and Wayne Ferris d. Bill Dundee and Eddie Gilbert

3/14/81 Memphis, TN - WMC 5 TV Studios
Ali Bey and El Toro d. Eddie Gilbert and David Price
Wayne Farris and Tojo Yamamoto d. Tom Maley and Roy Rogers
Dream Machine and Bill Dundee d. Wayne Farris and Dutch Mantell

3/14/81 NAshville, TN - Sports Arena
Wayne Farris and Tojo Yamamoto d. Bill Dundee to win the Southern Tag Team Titles (according to WTH Tommy Rich could not appear due to scheduling conflict)
The Bounty Hunters (w/JImmy Kent) vs Koko Ware and Ron Sexton
Dutch Mantell vs Chief Thundercloud
Sonny King vs Jimmy Kent

3/16/81 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Jerry Lawler d. Jack Brisco
Bill Dundee & Dream Machine d. Wayne Ferris & Tojo Yamamoto to win the Southern Tag Team Titles
Billy Robinson vs Dutch Mantel
Dutch Mantel d. Vinnie Romeo
The Bounty Hunters beat Big Red & Eddie Gilbert
The Turk & El Toro (Francisco Flores AKA Mexican Angel) beat Sonny King & Ron Sexton
Koko Ware beat The Angel

3/17/81 Louisville, KY - Louisville Gardens
Jerry Lawler beat Jimmy Hart dq
Dream Machine & Bill Dundee beat Tojo Yamamoto & Wayne Farris
Dutch Mantel beat Vinnie Romeo
Turk & El Toro beat Ron Sexton & Sonny King
Roy Rogers beat Gypsy Joe dq

3/18/81 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Roy Rogers vs Gypsy Joe
Dutch Mantel vs Vinnie Romeo
The Turk and El Toro vs Ron Sexton and Sonny King
Jerry Lawler vs Jimmy Hart
The Dream Machine, Bill Dundee, vs Tojo Yamamoto and Wayne Ferris

3/19/81 Campbellsburg, IN
Bill Dundee & Dream Machine beat Wayne Farris & Tojo Yamamoto
Dutch Mantel beat Chief Thunder Cloud
Koko Ware & Ron Sexton beat Angel & David Oswald
Roy Rogers beat Gypsy Joe dq

3/20/81 Tupelo, MS - Sports Arena
Big Red d. Gypsy Joe
The Turk and El Toro d. Koko Ware and Ron SExton
Bill Dundee and Dream MAchine d. Dutch MAntel and Wayne Ferris
Dream MAchine d. Dutch MAntel DQ

3/20/81 Wilson, AR - Rivercrest HS
Jimmy Kent vs Tom Maley
Roy Rogers vs Tojo Yamamoto
The Angel and Ali HAssan vs Eddie Gilbert and Sonny King
Jerry Novak and David Novak vs Jerry Lawler and Jerry Jarrett

3/21/81 Memphis, TN - WMC 5 TV Studios
Eddie Gilbert and Big Red Reese d. The Angel and Gypsy Joe
Wayne Farris and Tojo Yamamoto d. Ron Sexton and Koko Ware
Bill Dundee and The Dream Machine DREW The Turk and El Toro (TV Time expired)

3/21/81 Nashville, TN - Sports Arena Fair Grounds
Bill Dundee, Troy Graham and Jerry Lawler d. Wayne Farris, Tojo Yamamoto and Jimmy Hart (Loser of the Fall must leave town...Farris pinned)
Atsushi Onita and Masa Fuchi d. Koko Ware and Roger Howell
The Bounty Hunters (w/Jimmy Kent) d. Koko Ware and Tom Maley
Dutch Mantel d. David Price
Chief Thundercloud DREW The Angel

3/21/81 Jonesboro, AR - Arthur Branch Auditorium
The Turk and El Toro vs Big Red and Eddie Gilbert
Tim Leonard vs David Oswald (billed as Jonesboro City Trophy Match)
Atsushi Onita and Masa Fuchi vs Sonny King and Ron Sexton
Gypsy Joe vs Vinnie Romeo (or Romero)

3/23/81 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Jerry Lawler & Tommy Rich beat Atsushi Onita & Masa Fuchi to win vacant CWA World Tag Team Titles
Jerry Lawler beat Terry Funk COR
Bill Dundee & Dream Machine beat Tojo Yamamoto & Wayne Ferris
Dutch Mantel beat Sonny King
The Turk & El Toro drew Big Red & Eddie Gilbert
att: 9,382

3/24/81 Louisville, KY - Louisville Gardens
Jerry Lawler & Bill Dundee & Dream Machine no contest Dutch Mantel & Jimmy Hart & Tojo Yamamoto
Bounty Hunters beat Sonny King & Ron Sexton
Angel beat David Price
Roy Rogers beat Jimmy Kent
Gypsy Joe beat Tom Maley

3/25/81 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Jerry Lawler & Bill Dundee & Dream Machine no contest Jimmy Hart & Dutch Mantel & Tojo Yamamoto
Mr. Onita & Masa Fuji beat Koko Ware & Chief Thundercloud
Angel beat Vinnie Romeo
Gyspy Joe beat Tom Maley

3/26/81 Cannelton, IN
The Angel d. David Price
Roy Rogers and Tom Maley d. Jimmy Hart and Jimmy Kent
Koko Ware and Chief Thundercloud d. The Bounty Hunters DQ
Bill Dundee and Dream Machine d. Dutch MAntel and Tojo Yamamoto

3/26/81 Dyer, TN - Gibson County High School
--10 Man $500 Battle Royal--
Big Red and Eddie Gilbert vs The Turk and El Toro
Chief Thundercloud and Koko Ware vs Atsushi Onita and Masa Fuji
Gypsy Joe vs Vinnie Romeo

3/27/81 Tupelo, MS - Sports Arena
Atsushi Onita and Mr. Fuji d. Vinnie Romeo and Tom Maley
Big Red and Eddie Gilbert d. The Turk and El Toro DQ
Dream Machine d. Dutch Mantel DQ
Dream Machine d. Jimmy Hart

3/28/81 Memphis, TN - WMC 5 TV Studios
The Dream Machine d. The Angel DQ
Dutch Mantel d. Tom Maley
Jerry Lawler d. Gypsy Joe DQ
Masa Fuchi and Mr. Onita d. Eddie Gilbert and Vinnie Romero

3/28/81 La Grange, KY
Koko Ware won 10 man BR
Sonny King d. Gypsy Joe
Koko ware d. Tojo Yamamoto DQ
Chief Thundercloud d. The Angel DQ
Roy Rogers d. Jimmy Kent
Koko Ware and Ron Sexton d. The Bounty Hunters

3/28/81 Jonesboro, AR - Arthur Branch Auditorium
The Dream Machine vs Dutch Mantel
David Oswald vs Tim Leonard (return match for Jonesboro City Trophy)
Atsushi Onita and Masa Fuchi vs Tom Maley and Vinnie Romeo
The Turk and El Toro vs Big Red and Eddie Gilbert

3/30/81 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Jerry Lawler beat Dory Funk Jr dq
Loser Leaves Town, Handicap Match
Jerry Lawler beat The Angel & Gypsy Joe
Atsushi Onita & Masa Fuchi beat Bill Dundee & Dream Machine to win the Southern Tag Team Titles
Dutch Mantel beat Koko Ware
Tojo Yamamoto beat Ron Sexton
Bounty Hunters & Jim Kent beat Sonny King & Big Red Reese & Eddie Gilbert
att: 7,101

3/31/81 Louisville, KY - Louisville Gardens
Roy Rogers d. The Angel DQ
Sonny King d. Gypsy Joe
Atsushi Onita and Masa Fuchi d. Koko Ware and Tom Maley
Atsushi Onita, Masa Fuchi, The Angel and Gypsy Joe d. Sonny King, Koko Ware, Roy Rogers and Tom Maley
Jerry Lawler, Bill Dundee and The Dream Machine d. Tojo Yamamoto, Dutch Mantel and Jimmy Hart (cage match)

4/1/81 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Jerry Lawler & Bill Dundee & Dream Machine beat Jimmy Hart & Tojo Yammamoto & Dutch Mantel
Gypsy Joe & The Angel & Mr. Onita & Mr Fuchi beat Roy Rogers & Sonny King & Tom Maley & Koko Ware
Mr. Onita & Massa Fuchi beat Koko Ware & Tom Maley
Sonny King beat Angel
Roy Rogers beat Gypsy Joe dq

4/2/81 Princeton, IN
Dream Machine won battle royal
Bill Dundee & Dream Machine beat Angel & Gypsy Joe
Gypsy Joe beat Roy Rogers
Sonny King beat Angel

4/2/81 Nashville, TN - Sports ARena
Jerry Lawler vs Tojo Yamamoto
Mr. Onita and Masa Fuchi vs Koko Ware and Chief Thundercloud
The Turk and El Toro vs Big Red Reese and Eddie Gilbert
Buddy Wayne vs Ron Sexton

4/3/81 Tupelo, MS
Tim Leonard d. David Oswald
Roy Rogers d. Jimmy Kent DQ
The Bounty Hunters d. Sonny King and David Price
Bill Dundee and Dream MAchine d. Atsushi Onita and Masa Fuchi

4/4/81 Memphis, TN - WMC 5 TV Studios
Jerry Lawler and Koko Ware d. David Novak and Jerry Novak
Masa Fuchi and Atsushi Onita d. David Price and Ron Sexton
Dream Machine and Bill Dundee d. Ali Bey and El Toro DQ

4/4/81 Nashville, TN - Sports Arena
Big Red and Eddie Gilbert d. Gypsy Joe and The Angel
Koko Ware d. Tojo Yamamoto
Dutch MAntel d. Sonny King
Jerry Lawler and Plowboy Frazier d. Mr. Onita and Masa Fuchi

4/4/81 Jonesboro, AR - Arthur Branch Auditorium
David Oswald vs Roy Rogers
Jimmy Kent vs Tim Leonard
Ron Sexton and Vinnie Romero vs The Turk and El Toro
Bill Dundee and Dream Machine vs David Novak and Jerry Novak

4/5/81 Jackson, TN - Coliseum
Jerry Lawler beat Dutch Mantel dq
Bill Dundee and Dream MAchine d. Atsushi Onita and Masa Fuchi
Dutch Mantel beat Koko Ware
Tojo Yammamoto & Turk & El Toro beat Sonny King & Ron Sexton & Vinnie Romeo
Bounty Hunters (w/Jimmy Kent) beat Big Red & Eddie Gilbert

4/6/81 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Jerry Lawler & Plowboy Frazier beat Dory Funk Jr & Terry Funk (Texas Death Match)
Bill Dundee & Dream Machine beat Mr. Onita & Mr. Fuchi to win the Southern Tag Team Titles
Dutch Mantel beat Sonny King
El Toro & Turk beat Ron Sexton & Vinnie Romeo
Bounty Hunters beat Koko Ware & Chief Thundercloud
Tojo Yamamoto beat Big Red
Eddie Gilbert beat Jimmy Kent
Jerry Lawler d. Terry Funk (Empty Arena)

4/7/81 Louisville, KY - Louisville Gardens
Jerry Lawler beat Terry Funk (No disqualification)
Dory Funk Jr beat Sonny King
Bill Dundee & Dream Machine beat Mr. Onita & Masa Fuchi
Plowboy Frazier beat Dutch Mantel dq
Tojo Yammamoto beat Roy Rogers

4/8/81 Cave City, KY
--10 man tag match
--Bounty Hunters, Sonny King, Chief Thundercloud, Jimmy Kent, The Turk, El Toro, Big Red, Eddie Gilbert, Koko Ware

4/8/81 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Jerry Lawler beat Terry Funk (No dq match)
Bill Dundee & Dream Machine beat Mr. Fuchi & Mr. Onita
Dory Funk Jr beat Sonny King
Plowboy Frazier beat Dutch Mantel dq
Tojo Yamamoto beat Roy Rogers

4/9/81 Lexington, KY - Rupp Arena
Jerry Lawler beat Terry Funk (No dq match)
Dory Funk Jr beat Koko Ware
Bill Dundee won battle royal
Bill Dundee & Tommy Rich beat Austin Idol & Dutch Mantel dq
Mr. Fuchi & Mr. Onita beat Big Red & Plowboy Frazier
Bill Dundee & Dream Machine beat Bounty Hunters

4/10/81 Tupelo, MS - Sports Arena
Roy Rogers d. Jimmy Kent
David Novak d. Ron Sexton
Bill Dundee drew Jerry Novak
Tojo Yamamoto d. Koko Ware
Roy Rogers, Koko Ware and Ron Sexton d. The Bounty Hunters and Jimmy Kent
Atsushi Onita and Masa Fuchi d. Bill DUndee and Dream Machine

4/11/81 Nashville, TN - Sports Arena
Atsushi Onita and Masa Fuchi (w/Tojo Yamamoto) vs Bill Dundee and Dream Machine
The Bounty Hunters vs Koko Ware and Roger Howell
Tojo Yamamoto vs Eddie Gilbert
Jimmy Kent vs Roy Rogers

4/13/81 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum A-5,800
Jerry Lawler & Kevin Sullivan no contest El Toro & Turk & Jimmy Hart (Handicap Match, Sullivan turned on Lawler)
Mr Onita & Tojo Yamamoto & Mr. Fuchi beat Dream Machine & Bill Dundee & Dutch Mantel dq
Bounty Hunters beat Big Red & Eddie Gilbert
Sonny King beat Buddy Wayne
Ron Sexton beat Vinnie Romeo
Koko Ware beat Jimmy Kent

4/14/81 Louisville, KY - Louisville Gardens
Jerry Lawler & Bill Dundee beat The Turk & El Toro
Bill Dundee & Dream Machine beat Mr. Fuchi & Mr. Onita dq
Jerry Lawler beat Dutch Mantel dq
Tojo Yamamoto d. Vinnie Romeo
Turk & El Toro beat Roy Rogers & Koko Ware

4/14/81 Huntingdon, TN - Civic Center
--12 Man Battle Royal--
scheduled to appear: Kevin Sullivan, Eddie Gilbert, The Bounty Hunters, Sonny King, Chief Thundercloud, Buddy Wayne, Ron Sexton,
David Oswald and David Price, Billy War Eagle?

4/15/81 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Bill Dundee & Jerry Lawler beat Turk & El Toro
Bill Dundee & Dream Machine beat Mr. Onita & Mr. Fuchi
Jerry Lawler beat Dutch Mantel dq
Turk & El Toro beat Roy Rogers & Koko Ware
Tojo Yammamoto beat Vinnie Romeo

4/16/81 Auburn, KY - Auburn High School
Mr. Onita, Masa Fuchi, and Tojo Yamamoto vs Sonny King, Big Red and Eddie Gilbert
Mr. Onita vs Sonny King
Masa Fuchi vs Big Red
Tojo Yamamoto vs Eddie Gilbert

4/17/81 Springfield, KY - Washington County HS

4/17/81 Providence, KY
Bill Dundee & Eddie Gilbert & Ron Sexton beat Tojo Yamamoto & Mr. Fuchi & Mr. Onita
Sonny King & Roy Rogers beat Bounty Hunters
Ron Sexton beat Jimmy Kent
Roy Rogers beat Tojo Yamamoto dq
Eddie Gilbert drew Jerry Novak

4/17/81 Tupelo, MS
Billy the Kid d. Tiny Tom
Koko Ware drew David Oswald
Koko Ware and Tiny Tom d. David Oswald and Billy the Kid
Dutch Mantell d. El Toro DQ
The Turk, El Toro and Jimmy Hart NC Dream Machine and Kevin Sullivan (Sullivan turned on Dream Machine)

4/18/81 Nashville, TN - Sports Arena
Bill Dundee, Dream Machine and Dutch Mantel d. Atsushi Onita, Masa Fuchi and Tojo Yamamoto
Jerry Lawler, Koko Ware and Eddie Gilbert d. The Turk, El Toro, and Jimmy Hart
Kevin Sullivan d. David Oswald (sub Roger Howell)
Koko Ware d. Atsushi Onita DQ
Masa Fuchi d. Eddie Gilbert

4/20/81 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Jerry Lawler no contest Kevin Sullivan
Mr. Onita & Mr. Fuchi beat Austin Idol & Dutch Mantel
Bill Dundee & Dream Machine beat The Turk & El Toro
Koko Ware beat Tojo Yamamoto
Sonny King beat Vinnie Romeo
Suzette Ferrera beat Wendi Richter
Barbie Doll beat Diamond Lil
att: 7,102

4/21/81 Louisville, KY - Louisville Gardens
Bill Dundee & Dream Machine & Dutch Mantel beat Mr. Fuchi & Mr. Onita & Tojo Yamamoto
Jerry Lawler & Eddie Gilbert & Koko Ware beat Turk & El Toro & Jimmy Hart
Kevin Sullivan beat David Oswald
Sonny King beat Buddy Wayne
Roy Rogers beat Vinnie Romeo

4/22/81 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Dream Machine & Bill Dundee & Dutch Mantel beat Mr. Onita & Mr. Fuchi & Tojo Yamamoto
Jerry Lawler & Eddie Gilbert & Koko Ware beat El Turk & El Toro & Jimmy Hart
Eddie Gilbert beat David Oswald
Sonny King beat Buddy Wayne
Roy Rogers beat Vinnie Romeo

4/23/81 Union City, TN
Barbi Doll d. Diamond Lil DQ
Koko Ware and Roy Rogers d. The Turk and El Toro
Koko Ware d. David Oswald
Bill DUndee, Suzette Ferreria and Barbi Doll d. Jimmy Hart, Wendi Richter and Diamond Lil
Bill Dundee, Dream Machine and Dutch Mantell d. Atsushi Onita, Masa Fuchi and Tojo Yamamoto

4/24/81 Tupelo, MS
Barbi Doll d. Diamond Lil DQ
Suzette FErreria d. Wendi Richter COR
Ron Sexton d. Vinnie Romeo
Roy Rogers, Suzette Ferreria and Barbi Doll d. Jimmy Hart, Wendi Richter and Diamond Lil
Bill Dundee, Dream Machine and Dutch Mantell d. Atsushi Onita, Masa Fuchi and Tojo Yamamoto

4/25/81 Memphis, TN - WMC 5 TV Studios
Dutch Mantel d. Vinnie Romeo
Masa Fuchi and Atsushi Onita d. Roy Rogers and Ron Sexton
Dream Machine d. Pat Hutchinson and David Price
Bill Dundee and Suzette Ferrera d. David Oswald and Wendi Richter

4/25/81 Junction City, KY - Elementary School
Chief Thundercloud and Billy War Eagle vs The Bounty Hunters (w/Jimmy Kent)
The Turk and El Toro vs Sonny King and Koko Ware
Billy the Kid vs Tiny Tim
Jimmy Kent vs Eddie Gilbert
--plus a mixed tag match with the midgets

4/26/81 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Eddie Gilbert and Suzette Ferreria d. Jimmy Hart and Wendi Richter
Barbi Doll and Tiny Tom d. Billy the Kid and Diamond Lil
Roy Rogers d. Jimmy Kent
Sonny King d. Tojo Yamamoto DQ
Bill Dundee and Dream Machine d. The Bounty Hunters
Dutch Mantel and Austin Idol d. Atsushi Onita and Masa Fuchi
Jerry Lawler d. Kevin Sullivan

4/27/81 Clarksdale, MS - Auditorium
Tojo Yamamoto vs Dutch Mantel
Diamond Lil, Little Tokyo and Jimmy Hart vs Barbie Doll, Cowboy Lane and Eddie Gilbert
Wendy Richter vs Suzette Ferreria
Diamond Lil vs Barbie Doll
Tojo Yamamoto vs Eddie Gilbert
Little Tokyo vs Cowboy Lane

4/28/81 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Barbie Doll d. Diamond Lil DQ
WEndy Richter drew Donna Christiantello
Tojo Yamamoto d. Koko Ware
Roy Rogers, Barbie Doll and Donna Christentello d. Jimmy Hart, Diamond Lil and Wendy Richter
Bill Dundee and Dream MAchine d. El Toro and the Turk
Atsushi Onita and Masa Fuchi d. Austin Idol and Dutch MAntell
Jerry Lawler d. Kevin Sullivan DQ

4/28/81 Alamo, TN - Alamo High School

4/29/81 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Jerry Lawler beat Kevin Sullivan dq
Dream Machine & Bill Dundee beat Turk & El Toro
Dutch Mantel & Austin Idol beat Mr. Onita & Mr. Fuchi dq
Roy Rogers & Barbie Doll & Cowboy Lang & Donna Chritanello beat Wendy Richter & Jimmy Hart & Diamond Lil & Little Tokyo
Wendy Richter drew Donna Christianello
Barbie Doll beat Diamond Lil

4/30/81 Nashville, TN - Sports Arena
Jerry Lawler vs Kevin Sullivan
The Turk and El Toro vs Bill Dundee and The Dream Machine
Diamond Lil, Wendy Richter and Jimmy Hart vs DOnna Christianello, Barbi Doll and Roy Rogers
Koko Ware vs Vinnie Romeo
Wendy Richter vs Donna Christianello
Barbi Doll vs Diamond Lil

5/1/81 Sebree, KY
Bill Dundee & Dream Machine beat Turk & El Toro
Roy Rogers & Donna Christanello & Barbi Doll beat Jimmy Hart & Wendy Richter & Diamond Lil
Barbi Doll beat Diamond Lil
Wendy Richter drew Donna Christianello

5/1/81 Tupelo, MS
Sonny King d. Vinnie Romeo
Eddie Gilbert d. Tojo Yamamoto DQ
Kevin Sullivan d. Koko Ware
Masa Fuchi and Atsushi Onita d. Dutch Mantell and Dream Machine

5/2/81 Memphis, TN - WMC 5 TV Studios
Kevin SUllivan and Wayne Farris d. Bill Dundee and Dream Machine to win the Southern Tag Team Titles
Eddie Gilbert and Koko Ware d. The Bounty Hunters DQ
Dutch Mantel d. David Price
Atsushi Onita and Masa Fuchi d. Roy Rogers and Koko Ware

5/2/81 Nashville, TN - Sports Arena
Jerry Lawler, Bill Dundee and Dream Machine vs KEvin Sullivan, Wayne Ferris and Jimmy Hart
Donna Christiantello vs Jimmy Hart
Wendy Richter and Diamond Lil vs Barbie Doll and Donna Christiantello
The Turk vs Eddie Gilbert
El Toro vs Roy Rogers

5/3/81 Jackson, TN - Coliseum
Barbi Doll d. Diamond Lil
Wayne Ferris d. Plowboy Frazier
Donna Christiantello and Barbi Doll d. Wendi Richter and Diamond Lil
Jimmy Hart d. Donna Christiantello
Bill Dundee, Dutch Mantell and Dream Machine d. Masa Fuchi, Atsushi Onita and Tojo Yamamoto
Jerry Lawler d. Kevin Sullivan (w/ Jimmy Hart) DQ

5/4/81 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Jerry Lawler beat Crusher Blackwell
Wayne Farris & Kevin Sullivan beat Bill Dundee & Dream Machine
Turk & El Toro (Francisco Flores) & Jimmy Hart beat Bounty Hunters & Jimmy Kent (Loser Leaves Town)
Mr. Onita & Masa Fuchi beat Dutch Mantel & Giant Frazier
Sonny King & Chief Thundercloud beat Ron Sexton & Roy Rogers
Koko Ware drew Eddie Gilbert
att: 5,078

5/5/81 Louisville, KY - Louisville Gardens
Sonny King d. Vinnie Romeo
Wayne Farris d. Roy Rogers
Plowboy Frazier d. Kevin Sullivan DQ
Bill Dundee, Dutch Mantell and Dream MAchine d. Masa Fuchi, Atsushi Onita and Tojo Yamamoto
Jerry Lawler d. JErry Blackwell

5/6/81 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Jerry Lawler beat Jerry Blackwell
Bill Dundee & Dream Machine & Dutch Mantel beat Massa Fuchi & Tojo Yammamoto & Mr. Onita
Plowboy Frazier beat Kevin Sullivan dq
Wayne Farris beat Roy Rogers
Sonny King beat Vinnie Romeo

5/7/81 Lexington, KY - Rupp Arena
Jerry Lawler beat Kevin Sullivan
Bill Dundee & Dream Machine beat Turk & El Toro
Austin Idol & Dutch Mantel beat Mr. Fuchi & Mr. Onita
Plowboy Frazier beat Wayne Farris dq
Eddie Gilbert and Koko Ware d. The Bounty Hunters
Sonny King beat Tojo Yamamoto dq
Roy Rogers beat Jimmy Kent

5/8/81 Tupelo, MS - Sports Arena
Ron Sexton drw Jimmy Kent
Chief Thundercloud and Koko Ware d. The Bounty Hunters DQ
Plowboy Frazier d. Wayne Farris DQ
Dutch Mantell d. Kevin Sullivan DQ

5/8/81 Springfield, KY - Washington County HS
Bill Dundee & Dream Machine & Roy Rogers beat Mr. Onita & Masa Fuchi & Tojo Yamamoto
Eddie Gilbert & Sonny King beat Turk & El Toro
Eddie Gilbert drew Tojo Yamamoto
Roy Rogers beat El Toro dq

5/9/81 Memphis, TN - WMC 5 TV Studios
Kevin Sullivan d. Dutch Mantell to win the Television Title
Wayne Farris d. Tim Leonard
Atsushi Onita and Masa Fuchi d. Ron Sexton and Koko Ware

5/9/81 Nashville, TN - Sports Arena
Bill Dundee and The Dream Machine vs Kevin Sullivan and Wayne Ferris
The Turk, El Toro and Jimmy Hart vs The Bounty Hunters and Jimmy Kent (Loser Leave Town)
Plowboy Frazier vs Vinnie Romeo
Ron Sexton vs Roy Rogers

5/10/81 Campbellsville, KY - Taylor County HS Gym

5/11/81 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Jerry Lawler beat Dory Funk Jr dq
Wayne Ferris & Kevin Sullivan & Jimmy Hart beat Bill Dundee & Dream Machine & Roy Rogers
Plowboy Frazier & Koko Ware & Dutch Mantel beat Tojo Yamamoto & Masa Fuchi & Atsushi Onita
Eddie Gilbert beat The Turk dq
Sonny King beat The Turk dq
att: 4,200

5/12/81 Louisville, KY - Louisville Gardens
Jerry Lawler no contest Terry Funk
Bill Dundee & Dream Machine beat El Toro(or Wayne Ferris) & Kevin Sullivan
Jimmy Hart & El Toro & Turk beat Jimmy Kent & Bounty Hunters
Dutch Mantel beat Vinnie Romeo

5/12/81 Itawamba County, MS - Houston School Gym


5/13/81 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Jerry Lawler no contest Terry Funk
Bill Dundee & Dream Machine beat El Toro(or Wayne Ferris) & Kevin Sullivan
Jimmy Hart & El Toro & Turk beat Jimmy Kent & Bounty Hunters
Dutch Mantel beat Vinnie Romeo

5/13/81 Elizabethtown, KY

5/14/81 Huntingburg, IN
Dream Machine won battle royal
Bill Dundee & Dream Machine beat Tojo Yamamoto & Kevin Sullivan
Dutch Mantel & Koko Ware beat Mr. Onita & Masa Fuchi
Plowboy Frazier & Chief Thundercloud beat Bounty Hunters
Ron Sexton beat Jimmy Kent
Roy Rogers beat Jimmy Hart

5/15/81 Tupelo, MS - Sports Arena
Roy Rogers d. Tojo Yamamoto DQ
The Nightmares d. Eddie Gilbert and Koko Ware
Masa Fuchi and Mr. Onita d. Bill Dundee and Dream Machine

5/16/81 Memphis, TN - WMC 5 TV Studios
The Phantom (Sonny King) d. Koko Ware
The Nightmares (David Oswald and Danny Davis d. Rich Winters and Tim Leonard
Atsushi Onita and Masa Fuchi d. Bill Dundee and The Dream Machine

5/16/81 Nashville, TN - Sports Arena
Bill Dundee, The Dream Machine and Roy Rogers vs Kevin Sullivan and Wayne Farris, and Jimmy Hart
The Turk and El Toro vs Sonny King and Ron Sexton
Plowboy Frazier vs Vinnie Romeo
Buddy Wayne vs Chief Thundercloud

5/18/81 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Terry & Dory Funk Jr beat Jack Brisco & Jerry Lawler
Roy Rogers beat Jimmy Hart dq
Bill Dundee won a two ring battle royal
Bill Dundee & The Dream Machine beat Wayne Farris & Kevin Sullivan to win the Southern Tag Team Titles
Mr. Onita & Masa Fuchi beat Dutch Mantel & Plowboy Frazier
Sonny King & Tim Leonard beat The Turk & El Toro (Francisco Flores)
Tojo Yamamoto beat Ron Sexton
The Nightmares beat Eddie Gilbert & Koko Ware
att: 5,718

5/19/81 Louisville, KY - Louisville Gardens
Terry Funk beat Jerry Lawler (Cage match)
Bill Dundee & Dream Machine, and Dutch Mantel beat Wayne Farris & Kevin Sullivan and Jimmy Hart
Roy Rogers beat El Toro
Plowboy Frazier beat Turk
Sonny King beat Vinnie Romeo

5/20/81 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Terry Funk beat Jerry Lawler (Cage match)
Dutch Mantel & Dream Machine & Bill Dundee beat Kevin Sullivan & Wayne Farris & Jimmy Hart
Mr. Onita beat Koko Ware
Mr. Fuchi beat Ron Sexton
Tojo Yamamoto beat Eddie Gilbert

5/21/81 Salem, IN - Salem HS
Bill Dundee & Dream Machine beat Wayne Farris & Kevin Sullivan
Roy Rogers beat Jimmy Hart dq
Dutch Mantel & Ron Sexton beat El Toro & The Turk
Roy Rogers beat Vinnie Romeo

5/22/81 Tupelo, MS - Sports Arena
Masa Fuchi drew Eddie Gilbert
ATsushi Onita .d Tim Leonard
The Nightmares d. Jerry Jarrett and Eddie Gilbert

5/23/81 Memphis, TN - WMC 5 TV Studios
KEvin Sullivan d. Pat Hutherson
Wayne Farris d. Tim Leonard
Chick Donovan .d Koko Ware
Bill Dundee, Dream Machine, Dutch Mantel and Roy Rogers drew The Nightmares, Atsushi Onita and Masa Fuchi

5/23/81 Madisonville, KY
Bill Dundee and The Dream Machine vs Atsushi Onita and Masa Fuchi (w/Tojo Yamamoto)
The Turk and El Toro vs Sonny King and Ron Sexton
Roy Rogers vs Tojo Yamamoto

5/25/81 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Jerry Lawler beat Terry Funk
Roy Rogers beat Wayne Ferris (Boxer vs Wrestler Match)
Mr. Onita & Masa Fuchi & Tojo Yamamoto & The Nightmares beat Koko Ware & Ron Sexton & Sonny King & Plowboy Frazier & Dutch Mantel
Kevin Sullivan & Wayne Farris beat Bill Dundee & Dream Machine to win the Southern Tag Team Titles
Chick Donovan beat Eddie Gilbert

5/26/81 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Sonny King d. Chief Thundercloud
The Nightmares d. Eddie Gilbert and Koko Ware
Chick Donovan d. Ron Sexton
Atsushi Onita and Masa Fuchi d. Dutch Mantel and Plowboy Frazier
Roy Rogers d. Jimmy Hart DQ
Bill Dundee and Dream Machine d. Kevin Sullivan and Wayne Farris DQ
Chick Donovan won 19 Man 2 Ring Triple Chance Battle Royal
Jerry Lawler d. Terry Funk (Texas Death)

5/27/81 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Wayne Farris & Kevin Sullivan beat Dream Machine & Bill Dundee
Mr. Onita & Mr. Fuchi beat Plowboy Frazier & Dutch Mantel
Roy Rogers beat Jimmy Hart dq
Nightmares beat Koko Ware & Eddie Gilbert
Chick Donovan beat Ron Sexton
Sonny King beat Chief Thundercloud

5/28/81 Nashville, TN - Sports Arena
Kevin Sullivan and Wayne Ferris vs Jerry Lawler and Dutch MAntel
Chick Donovan vs Ron Sexton
The Nightmares (Ken Wayne and Danny Davis) vs Eddie Gilbert and Koko Ware
Roy Rogers vs Jimmy Hart

5/29/81 Tupelo, MS - Sports Arena
Koko Ware d. Tojo Yamamoto
Roy Rogers d. Jimmy Hart COR
Chick Donovan d. Chief Thundercloud
Masa Fuchi and Atsushi Onita d. Dutch Mantell and Plowboy Frazier
Wayne Farris and Chick Donovan d. Bill Dundee and Dream Machine
Chick Donovan won 13 man 2 ring BR

5/30/81 Memphis, TN - WMC 5 TV Studios
Kevin Sullivan d. Tim Leonard
Chick Donovan d. Chief Thundercloud
The Nightmares d. Koko Ware and Roy Rogers

5/30/81 Nashville, TN - Sports Arena
Kevin Sullivan, Wayne Ferris, Jimmy Hart vs Dutch Mantell, Roy Rogers and Plowboy Frazier
The Nightmares vs Chief Thundercloud and Tim Leonard
Sonny King vs Jim Dalton
Roy Rogers vs Nightmare #1

6/1/81 Memphis A-7,000 - Mid-South Coliseum
Jerry Lawler & Bill Dundee & Dutch Mantel & Dream Machine beat Kevin Sullivan & Wayne Farris & The Nightmares dq
Bill Dundee beat Stan Lane to win the United States Junior Heavyweight Title
Roy Rogers beat Chick Donovan
Mr. Onita & Masa Fuchi beat Tim Leonard & Chief Thundercloud
Koko Ware beat Tojo Yamamoto
Sonny King beat Buddy Wayne
Plowboy Frazier beat Jim Dalton
att: 7,000

6/2/81 Louisville, KY - Louisville Gardens
Jerry Lawler & Bill Dundee & Dutch Mantel & Dream Machine beat Kevin Sullivan & Wayne Farris & The Nightmares
Roy Rogers beat Chick Donovan dq
Sonny King beat Jim Dalton
Nightmare beat Tim Leonard

6/3/81 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Barbi Doll d. Diamond Lil
Candi Malloy d. Wendi Richter
Chick Donovan d. Tim Leonard
Bill Dundee and Dream MAchine d. Atsushi Onita and Masa Fuchi
Kevin Sullivan and Wayne Farris d. Dutch Mantell and Roy Rogers

6/4/81 Lexington, KY - Rupp Arena
Jerry Lawler beat Terry Funk
Steve Keirn won 19 person 2 ring battle royal
Bill Dundee & Dream Machine beat Mr. Onita & Masa Fuchi
Roy Rogers & Barbie Doll & Candy Malloy beat Jimmy Hart & Diamond Lil & Wendi Richter
Steve Keirn beat Kevin Sullivan dq
Dutch Mantel DCOR Wayne Farris
Plowboy Frazier beat Tojo Yamamoto
Nightmares beat Tim Leonard & Koko Ware
Chick Donovan beat Chief Thundercloud

6/5/81 Tupelo, MS - Sports Arena
Roy Rogers d. Nightmare #1
Sonny King d. Jim Dalton DQ
Chick Donovan d. Dream MAchine
Steve Keirn, Dutch Mantel, Dream Machine and Roy Rogers d. Wayne Farris, Kevin Sullivan, and The Nightmares

6/6/81 Memphis, TN - WMC 5 TV Studios
Steve Keirn d. The Nightmare
Chick Donovan d. Tim Leonard
Kevin Sullivan DREW Steve Keirn

6/6/81 Nashville, TN - Sports Arena
Kevin Sullivan, Wayne Ferris and Jimmy Hart vs Dutch Mantell, Roy Rogers and Plowboy Frazier
The Nightmares vs Chief Thundercloud and Tim Leonard
Sonny King vs Jim Dalton
Roy Rogers vs Nightmare #1

6/7/81 Jackson, TN - Coliseum
Bill Dundee & The Dream Machine vs Masa Fuchi & Mr. Onita
Kevin Sullivan & Wayne Farris vs Dutch Mantel & Roy Rogers
Chick Donovan vs Koko Ware
Steve Keirn vs Roger Howell
Tojo Yamamoto vs Plowboy Frazier
The Nightmares vs Sonny King & Tim Leonard
Chief Thundercloud vs Jim Dalton

6/8/81 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum A-7,891
Kevin Sullivan & Wayne Farris & The Nightmares beat Jerry Lawler & Bill Dundee & Dream Machine & Dutch Mantel
Mr. Onita & Masa Fuchi beat Koko Ware & Plowboy Frazier
Chick Donovan beat Roy Rogers
Sonny King drew Tojo Yamamoto
Steve Keirn beat Jim Dalton

6/9/81 Louisville, KY - Louisville Gardens
Wayne Farris & Kevin Sullivan & The Nightmares beat Bill DUndee & Dutch Mantel & Dream Machine & Jerry Lawler
Chick Donovan beat Koko Ware
Steve Keirn beat Buddy Wayne
Roy Rogers beat Jim Dalton

6/10/81 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Kevin Sullivan & Wayne Farris & The Nightmares beat Dream Machine & Bill Dundee & Jerry Lawler & Dutch Mantel
Mr. Onita & Masa Fuchi beat Sonny King & Tim Leonard
Plowboy Frazier beat Tojo Yamamoto dq
Roy ROgers beat Jim Dalton

6/11/81 Winslow, IN
Jerry Lawler beat Wayne Farris
Dutch Mantel beat Kevin Sullivan COR
Roy Rogers beat Jimmy Hart dq
Tim Leonard drew Jim Dalton

6/12/81 Tupelo, MS
Kevin Sullivan d. Pat Hutchinson
Chick Donovan d. Tim Leonard
Steve Keirn d. Jim Dalton
Kevin Sullivan and Wayne Ferris d. Dutch Mantell and Roy Rogers

6/12/81 Fairdale. KY - High School
Dream Machine & Koko Ware & Sonny King & Chief Thundercloud & Plowboy Frazier beat Tojo Yamamoto & Mr. Fuchi &
Nightmares & Mr. Onita
Dream Machine & Sonny King beat Mr. Onita & Masa Fuchi
Tojo Yamamoto beat Koko Ware
Plowboy Frazier & Chief Thundercloud beat The Nightmares

6/13/81 Memphis, TN - WMC 5 TV Studios
Steve Keirn, Jerry Lawler, and Dutch Mantel d. Jim Dalton, Chick Donovan, and Kevin Sullivan DQ
The Nightmares (Danny Davis and Ted Allen) d. Pat Hutchinson and David Price
Wayne Farris NC Dutch Mantel

6/13/81 Nashville, TN - Sports Arena
Jerry Lawler, Dutch Mantel, Plowboy Frazier, Roy Rogers vs Kevin Sullivan and Wayne Farris, and The Nightmares
Nightmare #1 and Jimmy Hart vs Plowboy Frazier
Jerry Lawler vs Wayne Farris
Dutch Mantel vs Nightmare #2
Kevin Sullivan vs Roy Rogers

6/15/81 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Jerry Lawler & Dream Machine beat Jimmy Hart & The Nightmares (Handicap Piledriver Match)
Kevin Sullivan & Wayne Ferris beat Steve Keirn & Dutch Mantel dq
Chick Donovan beat Koko Ware
Mr Onita beat Tim Leonard
Plowboy Frazier beat Tojo Yamamoto
Sonny King beat Jim Dalton
att: 5,500

6/16/81 Louisville, KY - Louisville Gardens
Wayne Farris & Kevin Sullivan & Nightmares (Danny Davis and Ted Allen) beat Dutch Mantel & Dream Machine & Jerry Lawler & Steve Keirn
Roy Rogers beat Chick Donovan
Mr. Onita & Mr. Fuchi beat Koko Ware & Tim Leonard
Koko Ware beat Tojo Yamamoto
Sonny King beat Jim Dalton

6/17/81 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Dream Machine beat Dutch Mantel
Dutch Mantel beat Wayne Farris
Steve Keirn DCOR Kevin Sullivan
Jerry Lawler beat Nightmare & Jimmy Hart
Nightmares & Kevin Sullivan & Jimmy Hart beat Jerry Lawler & Dutch Mantel & Dream Machine & Steve Keirn.

6/19/81 Tupelo, MS
Roy Rogers drew Nightmare #1
Chick Donovan d. David Price
The Nightmares d. David Price and Pat Hutchinson
Bill Dundee, Dutch Mantell and Steve Keirn NC Kevin Sullivan and Wayne Farris, and Jimmy Hart

6/20/81 Memphis, TN - WMC 5 TV Studios
Wayne Farris and Kevin Sullivan d. Steve Keirn and Roy Rogers

6/20/81 Nashville, TN - Sports Arena
Wayne Farris and Kevin Sullivan vs Steve Keirn and Dutch Mantel
Chick Donovan vs Koko Ware
Plowboy Frazier vs Jim Dalton
Kevin Sullivan vs Steve Keirn
Dutch Mantel vs Wayne Farris

6/21/81 Huntingdon, TN - Civic Center
--10 man tag match--
scheduled to appear: Plowboy Frazier, Tojo Yamamoto, The Dream Machine, Roy Rogers, Sonny King, Koko Ware, Atsushi Onita, Masa Fuchi,
The Nightmares with Jimmy Hart

6/22/81 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Jimmy Hart beat Jerry Lawler to win the Southern Title (Special Referees: Wayne Ferris & Kevin Sullivan)
Wayne Farris & The Nightmares beat Jerry Lawler & Bill Dundee & Dream Machine
Kevin Sullivan beat Chick Donovan
Mr. Onita & Masa Fuchi beat Roy Rogers & Koko Ware
Plowboy Frazier beat Jim Dalton
Sonny King beat Tojo Yamamoto dq
att: 7,891

6/23/81 Louisville, KY - Louisville Gardens
Koko Ware d. Jim Dalton
Sonny King d. Chick Donovan DQ
Jerry Lawler and Dream Machine d. Nightmares and Jimmy Hart
Wayne Farris and Kevin Sullivan d. Steve Keirn and Dutch Mantell via DQ

6/24/81 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Kevin Sullivan & Wayne Farris beat Steve Keirn & Dutch Mantel dq
Jerry Lawler & Dream Machine beat Nightmares & Jimmy Hart
Sonny King beat Jim Dalton
Chick Donovan beat Koko Ware

6/25/81 Harrodsburg, KY - Football Field (HS Gym if rain)
Bill Dundee & Dream Machine & Roy ROgers & Dutch Mantel beat Nightmares & Wayne Farris & Chick Donovan
Plowboy Frazier & Koko Ware beat Mr. Onita & Masa Fuchi dq
Chick Donovan beat Chief Thundercloud
Steve Keirn beat Jim Dalton
Sonny King beat Tojo Yamamoto

6/26/81 Tupelo, MS
Wayne Farris drew Dutch MAntell
Roy Rogers d. Chick Donovan DQ
Bill Dundee d. Nightmare #2 and Jimmy Hart
Steve Keirn d. Nightmare #1
Bill Dundee, Steve Keirn, Dutch Mantell and Roy Rogers d. Wayne Farris, Chick Donovan and The Nightmares

6/26/81 Lawrenceburg, KY

6/29/81 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Wayne Ferris & Kevin Sullivan & The Nightmares & Jimmy Hart d. Dutch Mantel to win battle royal
Jerry Lawler beat Jimmy Hart (No dq, Lumberjack Match)
Nightmares beat Bill Dundee & Dream Machine (No dq, if Nightmares lose, they must unmask)
Dutch Mantel beat Kevin Sullivan
Wayne Farris beat Roy Rogers
Chick Donovan beat Steve Keirn dq
Mr. Onita & Masa FUchi beat Sonny King & Koko Ware
att: 10,129

6/30/81 Louisville, KY - Louisville Gardens
Bill Dundee beat Nightmare I (Piledriver match)
Bill Dundee & Jerry Lawler & Dutch Mantel & Dream Machine beat Nightmares & Wayne Farris & Kevin Sullivan
Mr. Onita & Mr. Fuchi beat Koko Ware & Roy Rogers
Plowboy Frazier beat Jim Dalton
Sonny King beat Tojo Yamamoto

Last edited on Tue Apr 27th, 2021 03:37 pm by cman73

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Tue Apr 27th, 2021 04:06 pm
  PM Quote Reply
11th Post
cman73

 

Joined: Tue Jul 12th, 2016
Location:  
Posts: 1152
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
7/1/81 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Jerry Lawler & Steve Keirn & Dutch Mantel & Bill Dundee beat Wayne Farris & Kevin Sullivan & Nightmares
Jerry Lawler beat Wayne Farris
Kevin Sullivan drew Steve Keirn
Bill Dundee & Dream Machine beat Nightmares & Jimmy Hart

7/2/81 Central City, KY
Bill Dundee & Roy Rogers beat Mr. Onita & Masa Fuchi
Plowboy Frazier beat Tojo Yamamoto
Chic Donovan beat Koko Ware
Koko Ware beat Jim Dalton

7/2/81 Nashville, TN - Sports Arena
Kevin Sullivan and Wayne Farris, Nightmare #1 and Nightmare #2 vs Bill Dundee, Jerry Lawler, Dutch Mantel and Steve Keirn
Kevin Sullivan vs Jerry Lawler
Wayne Farris vs Dutch Mantel
Steve Keirn vs Nightmare #2

7/3/81 Tupelo, MS - Sports Arena
The Nightmares d. Dutch Mantell and Roy Rogers
Steve Keirn drew Wayne Ferris
Bill DUndee d. Kevin Sullivan DQ
Bill Dundee, Steve Keirn, Dutch Mantell and Roy Rogers d. The Nightmares, Wayne Farris and Kevin Sullivan
Bill Dundee d. Nightmare #2 DQ

7/4/81 Memphis, TN - WMC 5 TV Studios
Steve Keirn vs Kevin Sullivan DQ
Dream Machine, Jerry Lawler and Dutch Mantel d. Masa Fuchi, Atsushi Onita and Tojo Yamamoto DQ

7/4/81 Nashville, TN - Sports Arena
the Nightmares vs Dream Machine and Dutch Mantell
Steve Keirn vs Chick Donovan
Atsushi Onita, Masa Fuchi and Tojo Yamamoto vs Koko Ware, Sonny King and Plowboy Frazier
Atsushi Onita vs Koko Ware
Masa Fuchi vs Sonny King
Tojo Yamamoto vs Plowboy Frazier

7/5/81 Jackson, TN - Coliseum
Sonny King d. Tojo Yamamoto
Plowboy Frazier d. Jim Dalton
Masa Fuchi and Atsushi Onita d. Roy Rogers and Koko Ware
Steve Keirn d. Chick Donovan
Jerry Lawler, Bill Dundee, Dutch Mantell and Dream Machine d. The Nightmares, Wayne Farris and Kevin Sullivan (No time limit, no DQ, winner gets dream match)
Dutch Mantell d. Kevin Sullivan DQ

7/6/81 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Wayne Ferris & Kevin Sullivan beat Jerry Lawler & Bill Dundee
Steve Keirn beat Ron Bass to win the Mid-America Title
Dream Machine & Dutch Mantel beat Nightmares (No dq, Masks vs Masks match)
Chick Donovan beat Sonny King
Mr. Onita & Masa Fuchi & Tojo Yamamoto drew Plowboy Frazier & Koko Ware & Roy Rogers
att: 7,340

7/7/81 Louisville, KY - Louisville Gardens
Mr Fuchi & Mr. Onita beat Koko Ware & Sonny King
Steve Keirn beat Jim Dalton
Wayne Farris beat Roy Rogers
Dream Machine beat Nightmares
Kevin Sullivan & Wayne Farris & Nightmares won battle royal
Nightmares beat Bill Dundee & Dream Machine,
Dutch Mantel beat Kevin Sullivan dq

7/8/81 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Dutch Mantel beat Kevin Sullivan dq
Nightmares beat Dream Machine & Bill Dundee
Dream Machine beat Nightmare
Wayne Farris beat Roy Rogers
Steve Keirn beat Chick Donovan
Ployboy Frazier beat Jim Dalton

7/9/81 Lexington, KY - Rupp Arena
Jerry Lawler & Bill Dundee beat Wayne Farris & Kevin Sullivan
Jerry Lawler & Bill DUndee & Dream Machine & Dutch Mantel beat Wayne Farris & Kevin Sullivan & Nightmares
Steve Keirn beat Chick Donovan
Mr. Fuchi & Mr. Onita beat Koko Ware & Roy Rogers
Plowboy Frazier beat Jim Dalton
Sonny King beat Tojo Yamamoto dq

7/10/81 Tupelo, MS - Sports Arena
Sonny King d. Tojo Yamamoto DQ
Masa Fuchi and Atsushi Onita d. Dutch Mantell and Roy Rogers
Bill Dundee and Dream Machine d. The Nightmares
Kevin Sullivan and Wayne Farris d. Jerry Lawler and Steve Keirn DQ

7/11/81 Memphis, TN - WMC 5 TV Studios
Chick Donovan d. Jimmy Hart to win the Southern Title (Hart lays down for Chick w/o official ref) - title declared vacant the following week.

7/11/81 Nashville, TN - Sports Arena
Jerry Lawler and bill Dundee vs Kevin Sullivan and Wayne Farris
Atsushi Onita, Masa Fuchi and Tojo Yamamoto vs Roy Rogers, Koko Ware and chief Thundercloud
Atsushi Onita vs Roy Rogers
Tojo Yamamoto vs Koko Ware
Masa Fuchi vs Chief Thundercloud

7/13/81 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Nightmares beat Dutch Mantel & Dream Machine
Jerry Lawler & Bill Dundee beat Wayne Farris & Kevin Sullivan to win the Southern Tag Team Titles
Plowboy Frazier beat Chick Donovan dq
Mr. Fuchi & Tojo Yamamoto & Mr. Onita beat Dream Machine & Dutch Mantel & Steve Keirn
Steve Keirn & Koko Ware beat Nightmares
Sonny King beat Tom Stanton
Roy Rogers beat Jim Dalton

7/14/81 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Bill Dundee & Dream Machine beat Nightmares
Nightmares & Tom Stanton & Chick Donovan & Jim Dalton beat Sonny King & Steve Keirn & Chief Thundercloud & Dream
Machine & Dutch Mantel
Jim Dalton drew Chief Thundercloud
Chick Donovan beat Sonny King
Dutch Mantel & Steve Keirn beat Chick Donovan & Tom Stanton

7/15/81 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Bill Dundee & Dream Machine beat Nightmares
Steve Keirn & Dutch Mantel beat Jim Dalton & Tom Stanton
Mr. Onita & Masa Fuchi & Tojo Yamamoto beat Sonny King & Koko Ware & Plowboy Frazier
Tojo Yamamoto beat Plowboy Frazier
Koko Ware beat Mr. Onita dq
Mr. Fuchi drew Sonny King

7/16/81 Paoli, IN
Steve Keirn & Dutch Mantel & Bill Dundee & Dream Machine beat Nightmares & Jim Dalton & Tom Stanton
Bill Dundee & Koko Ware beat Mr. Fuchi & Mr. Onita
Steve Keirn beat Tom Stanton
Dutch Mantel beat Nightmare I
Nightmare II beat Dream Machine
Sonny King beat Tojo Yamamoto

7/17/81 Tupelo, MS
The Nightmares d. Dutch Mantell and ?? Leonard
Chief Thundercloud drew Tom Stanton
The Nightmares d. Steve Keirn and Bill Dundee DQ

7/18/81 Nashville, TN - Sports Arena
Chick Donovan vs Roy Rogers
Robert Gibson d. Tom Stanton DQ
Chief Thundercloud d. Jim Dalton
Ricky and Robert Gibson d. The Phantom and Tom STanton
The Nightmares (W/Jimmy Hart) d. The Dream MAchine (unmasked as Troy T. Tyler, Troy Graham) and Dutch Mantell

7/20/81 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum A-9,284
Steve Keirn & Bill Dundee beat Mr. Onita & Masa Fuchi (Hair vs Hair)
Dutch Mantel beat Tojo Yamamoto
Nightmares beat Ricky & Robert Gibson
--Tournament--
Bugsy McGraw beat Dream Machine
Steve Keirn beat Masa Fuchi
Bill Dundee beat Mr. Onita
Ron Bass beat Jerry Lawler
Bugsy McGraw beat Bill Dundee
Steve Keirn beat Ron Bass
Steve Keirn beat Bugsy McGraw


7/21/81 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Nightmares (Ted Allen and Danny Davis) beat Dream Machine & Dutch Mantel
Tojo Yamamoto & Mr. Fuchi & Mr. Onita beat Steve Keirn & Dutch Mantel & Dream Machine
Bill Dundee beat Tom Stanton
Nightmares beat Koko Ware & Roy Rogers
Ricky & Robert Gibson beat Jim Dalton & Phantom

7/22/81 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Nightmares beat Dutch Mantel & Dream Machine
Mr. Onita & Masa Fuchi beat Dutch Mantel & Steve Keirn & Dream Machine
Bill Dundee & Roy Rogers beat Invader & Tom Stanton
Nightmares beat Plowboy Frazier & Koko Ware
Ricky & Robert Gibson beat Jim Dalton & Phantom

7/23/81 Owensboro, KY
Ricky Gibson & Dutch Mantel & Steve Keirn & Dream Machine beat Nightmares & Jim Dalton & Tom Stanton
Jim Dalton beat Plowboy Frazier
Dutch Mantel & Steve Keirn beat Tom Stanton & Nightmare 2
Bill Dundee & Robert Gibson beat Nightmares dq
Ricky Gibosn beat Tom Stanton

7/24/81 Tupelo, MS
Ricky and Robert Gibson d. Jim Dalton and Tom Stanton
Tojo Yamamoto d. Plowboy Frazier
Masa Fuchi and Mr. Onita d. Dutch MAntell and Dream Machine
Bill Dundee, Steve Keirn and Roy Rogers .d The Nightmares and Jim Dalton

7/25/81 Jonesboro, AR
The Dream Machine d. David Price
Jerry Lawler d. Bugsy McGraw DQ
Roy Rogers and Plowboy Frazier d. The Heartbreakers (Rocky Sortor and Joe Cagle) DQ
Tojo Yamamoto, Atsushi Onita, and Masa Fuchi DDQ Steve Keirn, Bill Dundee and Dutch Mantell

7/27/81 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Jerry Lawler d. Troy Graham
Bill DUndee, Dutch Mantel, and Steve Keirn d. Atsushi Onita and Masa Fuchi, and Tojo Yamamto
SOnny King d. Tom Stanton
Roy Rogers d. Jim Dalton
Bugsy McGraw d. Koko Ware
Rick Gibson and Robert Gibson d. Ken Wayne and Danny Davis

7/28/81 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Dutch Mantel beat Tojo Yamamoto
Nightmares beat Ricky & Robert Gibson dq
Tournament
--First Round--
Steve Keirn beat Mr. Fuchi
Bugsy McGraw beat Jerry Lawler
Phantom beat Dream Machine
Bill Dundee beat Mr. Onita
--Semi Finals--
Bugsy McGraw beat Steve Keirn
Bill Dundee beat Phantom
--Finals--
Bill Dundee beat Bugsy McGraw

7/29/81 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Nightmares beat Koko Ware & Roy Rogers
Dutch Mantel beat Tojo Yamamoto
--Tournament--
--Quarterfinals--
Steve Keirn beat Mr. Onita
Bugsy McGraw beat Jerry Lawler
Dream Machine beat Phantom
Mr. Fuchi beat Bill Dundee
--SemiFinals--
Steve Keirn beat Bugsy McGraw
Mr. Fuchi beat Dream Machine
--Finals--
Steve Keirn beat Mr. Fuchi

7/30/81 Nashville, TN - Sports Arena
Masa Fuchi, Atsushi Onita and Tojo Yamamoto vs Steve Keirn, Dutch Mantel and Bill Dundee (Bull Whip On Pole)
Jerry Lawler vs Bugsy McGraw
The Nightmares vs Ricky Gibson and Robert Gibson
The Dream Machine vs Jim Dalton
Roy Rogers vs Tom Stanton

7/31/81 Tupelo, MS
--Tournament--
--Quarterfinals--
The Nightmare #2 drew Ricky Gibson (but won coin flip to advance)
Robert Gibson d. Chick Donovan default
Steve Keirn d. Bugsy McGraw
Nightmare #1 d. Bill Dundee
--SemiFinals--
Robert Gibson d. Nightmare #2
Nightmare #1 d. Steve Keirn
--Finals--
Robert Gibson d. Nightmare #1

8/1/81 Memphis, TN - WMC 5 TV Studios
Steve Keirn and Dutch Mantel d. Jim Dalton and Tom Stanton
Masa Fuchi and Atsushi Onita d. Bill Dundee and Jerry Lawler to win the Southern Tag Team Titles (?)
Dream Machine and Bugsy McGraw d. Tim Leonard and Roy Rogers

8/1/81 Nashville, TN - Sports Arena
Chief Thundercloud d. El Cid
Koko Ware d. Buddy Wayne
Ricky and Robert Gibson d. The Nightmares (No Time Limit)
Dutch Mantel, Bill Dundee and Steve Keirn d. Atsushi Onita, Masa Fuchi and Tojo Yamamoto (Bull Wire, Bull Whip Match)

8/3/81 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Jerry Lawler & Jimmy Valiant no contest Dream Machine & Bugsy McGraw
The Nightmares beat Bill Dundee & Steve Keirn
Dutch Mantel beat Tojo Yamamoto dq (Judo Jacket Match)
Ricky & Robert Gibson beat Mr. Onita & Masa Fuchi to win the Southern Tag Team Titles (?)
Plowboy Frazier no contest The Phantom
Koko Ware & Roy Rogers beat Jim Dalton & Tom Stanton

8/4/81 Louisville, KY - Gardens
The Phantom d. Koko Ware
Roy Rogers d. Jim Dalton
Ricky and Robert Gibson d. The Nightmares
Bill Dundee, Steve Keirn and Dutch Mantell d. Atsushi Onita, Masa Fuchi, and Tojo Yamamoto
Jerry Lawler and Jimmy valiant d. The Dream Machine and Bugsy McGraw DQ

8/5/81 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Roy Rogers d. El Cid
The Phantom d. Koko Ware
Tommy Rich and bill Dundee d. Joe Cagle and Ricky Sortor
Bill Dundee, Steve Keirn and Dutch Mantell d. Mr. Onita, Masa Fuchi and Tojo Yamamoto
Jerry Lawler and Jimmy Valiant d. Bugsy McGraw and Dream Machine DQ

8/6/81 Lexington, KY - Rupp Arena
Dutch Mantel & Steve Keirn & Bill Dundee beat Mr. Onita & Mr. Fuchi & Tojo Yamamoto
Jerry Lawler & Jimmy Valiant beat Bugsy McGraw & Dream Machine dq
Bill Dundee & Tommy Rich beat Assassins
Steve Keirn beat Ron Bass
Ricky & Robert Gibson beat Nightmares
Phantom beat Koko Ware
Roy Rogers beat Buddy Wayne

8/7/81 Tupelo, MS
Koko Ware d. Tom Stanton
Roy Rogers d. Jim Dalton
Ricky and Robert Gibson d. The Nightmares
Jerry Lawler d. The Dream Machine DQ

8/8/81 Memphis, TN - WMC 5 TV Studios
Masa Fuchi and Atsushi Onita vs Roy Rogers and Koko Ware
Ricky Gibson d. David Price
Jerry Lawler d. The Nightmare #1
Bill Dundee and Steve Keirn d. Joe Cagle and Rocky Sortor

8/8/81 Nashville, TN - Fairgrounds
Jerry Lawler vs The Dream Machine
The Nightmares vs Bill Dundee and Steve Keirn
Sonny King vs Bugsy McGraw
Roy Rogers vs Jim Dalton
Chief Thundercloud vs Tom Stanton

8/9/81 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Sonny King d. Nightmare #2 DQ
Bill Dundee drew Nightmare #1
Steve Keirn drew Bugsy McGraw
Jerry Lawler d. The Dream Machine DQ
Atsushi Onita and Masa Fuchi d. Ricky and Robert Gibson to win the Southern Tag Team Titles
Dutch Mantel d. Tojo Yamamoto DQ
Jerry LAwler, Steve Keirn, Bill Dundee and Dutch Mantell d. The Nightmares, Bugsy McGraw and The Dream MAchine DQ

8/10/81 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Bill Dundee & Plowboy Frazier & Steve Keirn beat Bugsy McGraw & The Nightmares (Back Alley Brawl)
Jerry Lawler beat Dream Machine dq
Bullwhip vs Kendo Stick Match
Dutch Mantel beat Tojo Yamamoto
Ricky & Robert Gibson no contest Nightmares
The Phantom beat Chief Thundercloud
The Heartbreakers (Joe Cagle and Rocky Sortor) beat Koko Ware & Roy Rogers

8/11/81 Junction City, KY - Ponderosa Speedway
Robert Gibson won 12 man BR
Ricky and Robert Gibson d. Joe Cagle and Rocky Sortor
Roy Rogers d. Jim Dalton
Bill Dundee, Steve Keirn and Dutch Mantell d. Mr. Onita, Masa Fuchi and Tojo Yamamoto

8/12/81 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Ricky Gibson drew Nightmare #2
Robert Gibson d. Nightmare #1 DQ
Roy Rogers and Koko Ware d. Rocky Sortor and Joe Cage
Dutch Mantel d. Tojo Yamamoto DQ
Atsushi Onita and Masa Fuchi d. Ricky and Robert Gibson
Bill Dundee, Dutch Mantel, Steve Keirn and Roy Rogers d. Bugsy McGraw, Dream Machine, and The Nightmares DQ

8/13/81 Dale City, IN
Bill Dundee & Dutch Mantel & Roy Rogers beat Tojo Yamamoto & Masa Fuchi & Mr. Onita
Tojo Yamamoto dcor Bill Dundee
Dutch Mantel drew Mr. Onita
Bill Dundee beat Masa Fuchi
Roy Rogers beat Jim Dalton

8/14/81 Tupelo, MS
Roy Rogers d. Tojo Yamamoto DQ
Ricky Gibson drew Bugsy McGraw
Bill Dundee NC Dream Machine
Ricky and Robert Gibson d. Atsushi Onita and Masa Fuchi DQ

8/15/81 Nashville, TN - Sports Arena
Bill Dundee, Steve Keirn and Plowboy Frazier vs Bugsy McGraw and The Nightmares
Rocky Sortor and Joe Cagle vs Roy Rogers and Chief Thundercloud
Bugsy McGraw vs Steve Keirn
Bill Dundee vs Nightmare #1
Plowboy Frazier vs Nightmare #2

8/16/81 Jackson, TN - Coliseum
The Nightmares and The Heartbreakers d. Plowboy Frazier, Koko Ware, Roy Rogers and Robert Gibson
Dutch Mantel d. Tojo Yamamoto
Ricky and Robert Gibson d. Atsushi Onita and Masa Fuchi DQ
--Southern Title Tournament--
--SemiFinals--
Steve Keirn d. Bugsy McGraw
Dream Machine d. Bill Dundee
--Finals--
Dream Machine d. Steve Keirn to win the vacant Southern Title

8/17/81 Memphis, TN
Koko Ware d. Tom Stanton
Plowboy Frazier and Roy Rogers d. Rocky Sortor and Joey Cagle
Atsushi Onita and Masa Fuchi d. Bill Dundee and Steve Keirn
The Nightmares, Bugsy McGraw and Dream Machine d. JErry Lawler, Steve Keirn, Ricky and Robert Gibson
Dutch Mantel d. Tojo Yamamoto

8/18/81 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Jerry Lawler beat Dream Machine dq
Dutch Mantel beat Tojo Yamamoto dq
Steve Keirn & Bill Dundee & Plowboy Frazier beat Bugsy McGraw & The Nightmares (Back Alley Brawl)
Mr. Onita & Massa Fuchi beat Ricky & Robert Gibson COR
The Heartbreakers beat Roy Rogers & Koko Ware

8/19/81 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Jerry Lawler beat Dream Machine dq
Steve Keirn & Bill Dundee & Plowboy Frazier beat Bugsy McGraw & Nightmares (Back Alley Brawl)
Dutch Mantel beat Tojo Yamamoto dq
Mr. Onita & Mr. Fuchi beat Ricky & Robert Gibson

8/20/81 Walnut, MS
Buddy Wayne d. David Price
Plowboy Frazier and Roy Rogers d. Rocky Sortor and Joe Cagle
Ricky and Robert Gibson d. Atsuhi Onita and Masa Fuchi DQ
Robert Gibson won 10 man BR

8/21/81 Tupelo, MS
Ricky Gibson d. Masa Fuchi DQ
Robert Gibson drew Atsushi Onita
Bill Dundee d. Tojo Yamamoto
Steve Keirn and Roy Rogers d. Rocky Sortor and Joe Cagle
Ricky and Robert Gibson, Bill Dundee d. Atsushi Onita, Masa Fuchi and Tojo Yamamoto

8/22/81 Memphis, TN - WMC 5 TV Studios
Tojo Yamamoto d. Roy Rogers
Dutch Mantell d. Tojo Yamamoto DQ
Bill Dundee, Ricky Gibson, Robert Gibson and Steve Keirn d. Dream Machine, Joe Cagle, Rocky Sortor and The Nightmare (Danny Davis)

8/24/81 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum A-8,089
Jerry Lawler beat Dream Machine to win the Southern Title (No dq match)
Bugsy McGraw beat Steve Keirn to win the Mid-America Title
Dutch Mantel & Bill Dundee beat Mr. Onita & Masa Fuchi dq
Nightmares & Jimmy Hart & Heartbreakers beat Koko Ware & Roy Rogers & Ricky Gibson & Robert Gibson
The Nightmares beat Koko Ware & Roy Rogers
Ricky & Robert Gibson beat Heartbreakers

8/25/81 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Dutch Mantel vs Tojo Yamamto (cage)
Jerry Lawler & Steve Keirn & Rick and Robert Gibson no contest Nightmares & Dream Machine & Bugsy McGraw
Atsushi Onita and MAsa Fuchi d. Bill Dundee and Steve Keirn
Roy Rogers beat Buddy Wayne
Heartbreakers beat Koko Ware & Chief Thundercloud

8/26/81 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Rocky Sortor and Joe Cagle d. Koko Ware and Chief Thundercloud
Roy Rogers d. Buddy Wayne
Atsushi Onita and Masa Fuchi d. Bill Dundee and Steve Keirn
Jerry Lawler, Steve Keirn, Ricky and Robert Gibson d. Bugsy McGraw, The Nightmares and The Dream Machine DQ
Dutch Mantel d. Tojo Yamamoto (Stretcher)

8/27/81 Nashville, TN - Fairgrounds
Roy Rogers d. Nightmare #2 DQ
Bill Dundee d. Nightmare #1 DQ
Steve Keirn drew Bugsy McGraw
Jerry Lawler d. Dream Machine DQ
Koko Ware and Terry Downey d. Rocky Sortor and Joey Cagle
Jerry Lawler, Bill DUndee, Steve Keirn, Roy Rogers d. Bugsy McGraw, Dream Machine, The Nightmares (w/Jimmy Hart)
Dutch Mantel d. Tojo Yamamoto

8/27/81 Huntingdon, TN - Carroll County Civic Center
--10 Man Battle Royal--
Scheduled to Appear: Rick Gibson and Robert Gibson, Plowboy Frazier, Tojo Yamamoto, Masa Fuchi, Atsushi Onita, The Phantom, The Assassin,
Chief Thundercloud and Tim Leonard
Atsushi Onita and Masa Fuchi (w/Tojo Yamamoto) vs Rick Gibson and Robert Gibson
Tojo Yamamoto vs Stan Frazier
Chief Thundercloud and Tim Leonard vs The Phantom and The Assassin

8/28/81 Tupelo, MS
Roy Rogers d. Nightmare #2 DQ
Bill DUndee d. Nightmare #1 DQ
Koko Ware d. Bugsy McGraw DQ
Bugsy McGraw and The Nightmares .d Bill Dundee, Roy Rogers and Koko Ware
Jerry Lawler d. The Dream MAchine DQ

8/29/81 Memphis, TN - WMC 5 TV Studios
Bugsy McGraw d. David Price
Eddie Gilbert and Ricky Morton d. Joe Cagle and Rocky Sortor
Dream Machine d. Koko Ware
Masa Fuchi, Atsushi Onita, and Tojo Yamamoto DREW Ricky Gibson, Robert Gibson, and Roy Rogers

8/29/81 Nashville, TN - Sports Arena
Bill Dundee vs Dream Machine
Rick and Robert Gibson vs The Nightmares
Koko Ware and Roy Rogers vs Rocky Sortor and Joe Cagle
Koko Ware vs Nightmare #1
Roy Rogers vs Nightmare #2
Rick Gibson vs Joe Cagle
Robert Gibson vs Rocky Sortor

8/29/81 Jonesboro, AR
Plowboy Frazier d. Buddy Wayne
Bugsy McGraw d. Chief Thundercloud
Rick Morton and Eddie Gilbert d. Atsushi Onita and Masa Fuchi DQ
Dutch Mantel d. Tojo Yamamoto

8/31/81 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Jerry Lawler & Bill Dundee beat Dream Machine & Jimmy Hart (Loser leaves town)
Bugsy McGraw beat Steve Keirn dq
Eddie Gilbert & Ricky Morton beat Atsushi Onita & Masa Fuchi to win the Southern Tag Team Titles
The Heartbreakers beat Plowboy Frazier (handicap)
Dutch Mantel & King Cobra & Koko Ware & Roy Rogers beat Tojo Yamamoto & Wayne Ferris & The Assassins
Dutch Mantel beat Tojo Yamamoto
King Cobra beat Assassin I (Don Bass)
Koko Ware beat Assassin II (Roger Smith)
Roy Rogers beat Buddy Wayne
Ricky & Robert Gibson beat The Nightmares (loser leaves town)
att: 9,110

9/1/81 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Koko Ware d. Nightmare #2
Robert Gibson d. Nightmare #1
The Nightmares and Jimmy Hart d. Ricky and Robert Gibson, Koko Ware
STeve Keirn and Bill Dundee d. Atsushi Onita and Masa Fuchi DQ
Steve Keirn DCOR Bugsy McGraw
Jerry Lawler d. The Dream Machine

9/1/81 Dyer, TN - Gibson County Fairgrounds (held in High School Gym, if rain)

9/2/81 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Nightmare #1 d. Koko Ware
The Nightmares and Jimmy Hart d. Ricky and Robert Gibson, Roy Rogers
Bill Dundee and Dutch Mantell d. Atsushi Onita and Masa Fuchi DQ
Steve Keirn DCOR Bugsy McGraw
Jerry Lawler d. The Dream Machine

9/3/81 Lexington, KY - Rupp Arena
Buddy Wayne d. Chief Thundercloud
Rocky Sortor and Joey Cagle d. Roy Rogers and Koko Ware
Jerry Lawler, Steve Keirn, Ricky and Robert Gibson d. Bugsy McGraw, Dream Machine, and The Nightmares
Steve Keirn and Bill Dundee d. Atsushi Onita and Masa Fuchi DQ
Dutch Mantel d. Tojo Yamamoto COR
Jerry Lawler d. The Dream Machine

9/4/81 Tupelo, MS
Plowboy Frazier d. Nightmare #1 Dq
Rocky Sorter and Joey Cagle d. Ricky and Robert Gibson
Steve Keirn NC Bugsy McGraw
Jerry Lawler and Bill Dundee d. Dream Machine, Nightmare #1 and Jimmy Hart

9/5/81 Memphis, TN - WMC 5 TV Studios
Bill Dundee d. Rocky Sortor
Eddie Gilbert and Ricky Morton d. Joe Cagle and Bugsy McGraw DQ
Steve Keirn and Dutch Mantell d. Masa Fuchi and Atsushi Onita DQ

9/5/81 Nashville, TN - Sports Arena
Jerry Lawler and Bill Dundee vs The Dream Machine and Jimmy Hart
Ricky Gibson and Robert Gibson vs The Nightmares (Ken Wayne and Danny Davis)
Stan Frazier vs The Nightmares (handicap)
Roy Rogers vs The Assassin

9/6/81 Jackson, TN - Coliseum
Steve Keirn vs Bugsy McGraw
Jerry Lawler vs The Dream Machine (w/ Jimmy Hart)
Bill Dundee and Dutch Mantell vs Atsushi Onita and Masa Fuchi
Ricky Gibson and Robert Gibson vs The Nightmares (Ken Wayne and Danny Davis)
Rick Morton and Eddie Gilbert vs The Hearbreakers (Rocky Sorter and Joey Cagle)

9/7/81 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Dream Machine beat Jerry Lawler to win the Southern Title (Loser Leaves Town)
Steve Keirn beat Bugsy McGraw to win the Mid-America Title
Heartbreakers (Joey Cagle & Rocky Sortor) beat Eddie Gilbert & Rick Morton to win the Southern Tag Team Titles
Handicap Match, Plowboy's hair vs Masks
Nightmare & Speed beat Plowboy Frazier
Bill Dundee & Dutch Mantel beat Mr. Onita & Masa Fuchi
Ricky & Robert Gibson beat Assassins
Koko Ware beat Tojo Yamamoto
att: 7,236

9/8/81 Louisville, KY - Louisville Gardens
Roy Rogers and Koko Ware d. Rocky Sortor and Joey Cagle
Dutch Mantel d. Tojo Yamamoto DQ
Atsushi Onita and Masa Fuchi d. Eddie Gilbert and Rick Morton
Ricky and Robert Gibson d. Nightmare #1 and Speed (Danny Davis and Ken Wayne)
Bugsy McGraw d. Steve Keirn DQ
The Dream Machine d. Bill Dundee (Texas Death)

9/9/81 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Roy Rogers and Koko Ware d. Rocky Sortor and Joey Cagle
Dutch Mantel d. Tojo Yamamoto DQ
Atsushi Onita and Masa Fuchi d. Eddie Gilbert and Ricky Morton
Ricky and Robert Gibson d. The Nightmares
Bugsy McGraw d. Steve Keirn DQ
Dream Machine d. Bill Dundee (Texas Death)

9/11/81 Tupelo, MS - Sports Arena
Dutch Mantel d. Masa Fuchi DQ
Rick Morton d. Rocky Sorter
Plowboy Frazier and Eddie Gilbert d. Rocky Sorter and Joey Cagle DQ
Dutch Mantel d. Tojo Yamamoto
Atsushi Onita and Masa Fuchi d. Eddie Gilbert and Rick Morton

9/12/81 Memphis, TN - WMC 5 TV Studios
Dream Machine, The Nightmare (Danny Davis), Speed (Ken Wayne), Sweet Brown Sugar (Koko Ware) and Jimmy Hart d. Steve Keirn, Robert Gibson, Ricky Gibson, Bill Dundee and Dutch Mantell

9/12/81 Nashville, TN - Sports Arena
Bill Dundee and Jerry Lawler d. Dream Machine and Jimmy Hart
Steve Keirn vs Bugsy McGraw
Nightmare and Speed vs Robert Gibson and Ricky Gibson
Chief Thundercloud vs Buddy Wayne

9/14/81 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Bill Dundee won battle royal
Jimmy Valiant beat Dream Machine to win the Southern Title
Mr. Onita & Mr. Fuchi beat Eddie Gilbert & Ricky Morton dq
Ricky & Robert Gibson beat Heartbreakers to win the Southern Tag Team Titles
Bill Dundee & Dutch Mantel & Roy Rogers beat Nightmare & Speed & Jimmy Hart
Steve Keirn & King Cobra drew Bugsy McGraw & Koko Ware

9/15/81 Louisville, KY - Louisville Gardens
Nightmare Speed d. Roy Rogers
STeve Keirn d. Bugsy McGraw DQ
Dutch Mantel d. Rocky Sortor
Robert Gibson d. Joey Cagle
Ricky Gibson drew Nightmare #1
Steve Keirn, Dutch Mantel, Roy Rogers, Ricky and Robert Gibson d. Bugsy McGraw, Speed, The Nightmare #1, Rocky Sortor and Joey Cagle
Eddie Gilbert and Rick Morton d. Atsushi Onita and Masa Fuchi
Jimmy Valiant and Bill Dundee d. Dream Machine and Jimmy Hart DQ

9/16/81 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Speed (Ken Wayne) d. Roy Rogers
Steve Keirn d. Bugsy McGraw DQ
Dutch Mantel d. Rocky Sortor
Robert Gibson d. Joe Cagle
Ricky Gibson d. Nightmare #1 DQ
Steve Keirn, Dutch Mantel, Roy Rogers, Ricky and Robert Gibson d. Bugsy McGraw, Joey Cagle, Rocky Sortor, Speed, and Nightmare #1
Eddie Gilbert and Rick Morton d. Atsushi Onita and Masa Fuchi
Jimmy Valiant and bill Dundee d. The Dream Machine and Jimmy Hart DQ

9/17/81 Owensboro, KY
Dutch Mantel d. Tojo Yamamoto (bull whip on a pole)
Eddie Gilbert and Rick Morton d. Atsushi Onita and Masa Fuchi
Bill Dundee, Ricky and Robert Gibson d. Nightmare #1, Speed and Jimmy Hart (back allew street brawl)
Steve Keirn d. Bugsy McGraw
Jerry Lawler d. The Dream Machine

9/18/81 Tupelo, MS - Sports Arena
Koko Ware d. Roy Rogers
Roy Rogers d. Bugsy McGraw DQ
Steve Keirn and Dutch Mantel d. Atsushi Onita and Masa Fuchi DQ
Eddie Gilbert and Rick MOrton d. Rocky Sorter and Joey Cagle
Dutch Mantel, Eddie Gilbert and Rick MOrton d. Atsushi Onita, MAsa Fuchi and Tojo Yamamoto

9/19/81 Memphis, TN - WMC 5 TV Studios
Eddie Gilbert and Ricky Morton d. Joe Cagle and Rocky Sortor DQ
Masa Fuchi and Atsushi Onita d. Dutch Mantell and Roy Rogers
Bill Dundee and Steve Keirn d. The Nightmare and Speed DQ
Ricky Gibson and Robert Gibson d. The Dream Machine and Sweet Brown Sugar DQ

9/19/81 Ripley, MS
Dutch Mantel and King Cobra d. Rocky Sorter and Joey Cagle
Koko Ware d. Plowboy Frazier DEFAULT
Dutch Mantel d. Koko Ware DQ
Eddie Gilbert and Rick MOrton NC Atsushi Onita and Masa Fuchi

9/21/81 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Dream Machine & Koko Ware beat Rocky Johnson & Jimmy Valiant
Steve Keirn no contest Dutch Mantel
Handicap Match
Roy Rogers beat The Assassins
Atsushi Onita & Masa Fuchi beat Ricky Morton & Eddie Gilbert
Ricky & Robert Gibson beat The Nightmare & Speed
Loser Leaves Town Handicap Match
Bill Dundee beat The Heartbreakers
att: 6,912

9/22/81 Houlka, MS
Steve Keirn won 10 man BR
Roy Rogers d. Assassin #1
Steve Keirn d. Assassin #2
Plowboy Frazier d. Tojo Yamamoto DQ
Eddie Gilbert and Rick Morton NC Atsushi Onita and Masa Fuchi

9/22/81 Louisville, KY - Louisville Gardens
Dream Machine beat Rocky Johnson
Jerry Lawler beat Sweet Brown Sugar dq
Jimmy Valiant & Dutch Mantel & Bill Dundee beat Nightmare & Speed & Jimmy Hart
Ricky & Robert Gibson beat Heartbreakers
Chick Donovan beat Chief Thundercloud

9/23/81 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Steve Keirn d. Tojo Yamamoto
Eddie Gilbert and Rick Morton DDQ Atsushi Onita and Masa Fuchi
Jimmy Valiant, Bill Dundee and Dutch Mantel d. Nightmare #1, Speed, and Jimmy Hart (Bull whip)
Jerry Lawler d Koko Ware DQ
The Dream Machine d. Rocky Johnson

9/24/81 Winslow, IN
Jimmy Valiant beat Dream Machine dq
Bill Dundee & Robert Gibson & Roy Rogers beat Nightmare & Speed & Jimmy Hart
Dutch Mantel & Steve Keirn beat Heartbreakers
Roy Rogers beat Chick Donovan dq
Robert Gibson beat Heartbreaker II
Dutch Mantel drew Speed

9/25/81 Tupelo, MS
Rick Morton d. Masa Fuchi DQ
Eddie Gilbert d. Assassin #1
King Cobra d. Assassin #1
Jimmy Valiant NC Dream Machine
Dutch Mantel, Eddie Gilbert and Rick Morton d. Atsushi Onita, Masa Fuchi and Tojo Yamamoto

9/26/81 Memphis, TN - Cook Convention Center
Roy Rogers d. Chick Donovan DQ
Stan Lane and Sweet Brown Sugar (Koko Ware) d. Ricky Gibson to win the Southern Tag Team Titles (Robert Gibson was ill; another result has Bill Dundee subbing)
Bill Dundee, Rick Morton and Eddie Gilbert d. Atsushi Onita, Masa Fuchi and Tojo Yamamoto
Dutch Mantel d. Steve Keirn to win the Mid-America Title
Jimmy Valiant d. The Dream Machine
Jimmy hart d. Jimmy Valiant (loser leaves town)

9/28/81 Collierville, TN
Plowboy Frazier and Roy Rogers d. Chick Donovan, Nightmare #1 and Speed
Dutch Mantel d. Tojo Yamamoto
Ricky Gibson and King Cobra d. Stan Lane and Bugsy McGraw DQ
Eddie Gilbert and Rick Morton d. Atsushi Onita and Masa Fuchi
Jimmy Valiant, Steve Keirn and Bill Dundee d. Dream Machine, Koko Ware and Jimmy Hart

9/29/81 Louisville - Gardens
Jerry Lawler & Bill Dundee beat Dream Machine & Sweet Brown Sugar & Jimmy Hart
Eddie Gilbert & Ricky Morton beat Mr. Onita & Mr. Fuchi
Bill Dundee beat Tojo Yamamoto
Stan Lane beat Roy Rogers
Steve Keirn beat Sweet Brown Sugar dq

9/30/81 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Jerry Lawler & Bill Dundee beat Jimmy Hart & Sweet Brown Sugar & Dream Machine (Handicap Match)
Eddie Gilbert & Ricky Morton beat Mr. Onita & Mr. Fuchi
Dutch Mantel beat Nightmare
Steve Keirn beat Speed
Roy Rogers beat Tojo Yamamoto dq

10/1/81 Irvington, KY
Jerry Lawler beat Koko Ware
Ricky Gibson & Robert Gibson & Bill Dundee beat Chick Donovan & Dream Machine & Jimmy Hart
Dutch Mantel beat Rick McGraw
Steve Keirn beat Stan Lane

10/2/81 Tupelo, MS
Tojo Yamamoto d. Eddie Gilbert
Masa Fuchi d. Rick Morton
Dutch Mantel d. Atsushi Onita DQ
Stan Lane d. Roy Rogers
Bill Dundee d. Dream Machine DQ
Dutch Mantel, Rick Morton, and Eddie Gilbert d. Tojo Yamamoto, Atsushi Onita and Masa Fuchi (texas death)

10/3/81 Memphis, TN - WMC 5 TV Studios
Bill Dundee and Roy Rogers d. Masa Fuchi and Atsushi Onita
Jerry Lawler d. The Assassin
Eddie Gilbert and Ricky Morton vs Stan LAne and Sweet Brown Sugar
Chick Donovan and The Dream Machine vs Ricky Gibson and Robert Gibson

10/3/81 Nashville, TN - Fairgrounds
Rick Morton and Eddie Gilbert vs Atsushi Onita and Masa Fuchi (w/Tojo Yamamoto)
Jerry Lawler and Bill Dundee vs The Nightmare and Speed
Steve Keirn vs Tojo Yamamoto
Chick Donovan vs Roy Rogers

10/4/81 Mt. Sterling, KY
Bill Dundee & Ricky Morton & Eddie Gilbert beat Tojo Yamamoto & Mr. Onita & Mr. Fuchi
Roy Rogers & Ricky Morton beat Nightmare & Speed
Bill Dundee beat Chick Donovan
Roy Rogers beat Tojo Yamamoto dq
Nightmare beat Ricky Morton
Speed beat Eddie Gilbert

10/5/81 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Jerry Lawler beat Koko Ware dq
Nightmare & Speed beat Ricky & Robert Gibson
Mr. Onita & Mr. Fuchi beat Roy Rogers & King Cobra
Dutch Mantel beat Chick Donovan
Bill Dundee beat Dream Machine
Stan Lane beat Ricky Morton
Eddie Gilbert beat Tojo Yamamoto dq

10/6/81 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Jimmy Valiant & Jerry Lawler & Bill Dundee dcor Jimmy Hart & Koko Ware & Dream Machine
Dutch Mantel beat Chick Donovan
Ricky & Robert Gibson beat Nightmare & Speed
Stan Lane beat Chief Thundercloud
Chick Donovan beat Roy Rogers

10/7/81 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Jerry Lawler & Jimmy Valiant & Bill Dundee dcor Jimmy Hart & Dream Machine & Koko Ware
Dutch Mantel beat Chick Donovan
Ricky & Robert Gibson beat Nightmare & Speed dq
Stan Lane beat Ricky Morton
Chick Donovan beat Eddie Gilbert

10/8/81 Lexington, KY - Rupp Arena
Jerry Lawler beat Koko Ware dq
Dream Machine beat Jimmy Valiant to win the Southern Title?
Nightmare & Speed beat Ricky & Robert Gibson
Eddie Gilbert & Ricky Morton beat Mr. Onita & Mr. Fuchi
Jerry Calhoun beat Jimmy Hart
Bill Dundee beat Chick Donovan
Stan Lane beat Roy Rogers

10/9/81 Tupelo, MS
Rick Morton d. Tojo Yamamoto DQ
Stan Lane d. Eddie Gilbert
Sweet Brown Sugar d. Rick Morton
Jerry LAwler and Bill Dundee d. Dream Machine, Sweet Brown Sugar and Jimmy Hart

10/10/81 Memphis, TN - WMC 5 TV Studios
Jerry Lawler d. Chick Donovan
Robert Gibson vs Stan Lane
Koko Ware vs Ricky Gibson

10/10/81 Nashville, TN - Fairgrounds
Rick Gibson and Robert Gibson vs The Nightmare and Speed (w/Jimmy Hart)
The Dream Machine vs Jimmy Valiant
Dutch Mantell vs Steve Keirn
Bill Dundee vs Jimmy Hart

10/11/81 Jackson, TN - Coliseum
Roy Rogers d. Bobby Monroe
Bill Dundee drew Stan Lane
Eddie Gilbert and Rick Morton d. Chick Donovan and Assassin #1 (Sub Bugsy McGraw)
Ricky and Robert Gibson d. Nightmare #1 and Speed DQ
Dutch Mantel d. STeve Keirn forfeit
The Dream MAchine d. Jimmy Valiant to win the Southern Title?
Jerry Lawler d. Sweet Brown Sugar (Koko Ware) DQ (w/ Jimmy Hart)

10/12/81 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum A-6,000
Sweet Brown Sugar beat Jerry Lawler
Dream Machine beat Dutch Mantel
Ricky & Robert Gibson beat Nightmare & Speed dq
Bill Dundee beat Chick Donovan
Tojo Yamamoto beat Roy Rogers
Stan Lane no contest Steve Keirn
Ricky Morton & Eddie Gilbert beat Bob Monroe & Assassin II

10/13/81 Louisville, KY - Louisville Gardens
Jerry Lawler beat Sweet Brown Sugar dq
Dutch Mantel beat Steve Keirn forfeit
Nightmare & Speed beat Ricky & Robert Gibson
Bill Dundee beat Jimmy Hart dq
Stan Lane beat Ricky Morton
Eddie Gilbert beat Tojo Yamamoto dq
Dream Machine beat Roy Rogers

10/14/81 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Jerry Lawler beat Sweet Brown Sugar
Dutch Mantel beat Steve Keirn forfeit
Nightmare & Speed beat Ricky & Robert Gibson
Bill Dundee beat Jimmy Hart dq
Stan Lane beat Ricky Morton
Eddie Gilbert beat Tojo Yamamoto dq
Dream Machine beat Roy Rogers

10/16/81 Tupelo, MS
Roy Rogers d. Bobby Monroe
Rick Morton d. Chick Donovan
Eddie Gilbert drew Tojo Yamamoto
Jerry Lawler and Rick Morton d. Stan Lane and Sweet Brown Sugar DQ

10/17/81 Nashville, TN - Sports Arena
Ricky Gibson and Robert Gibson vs Nightmare and Speed (Hospital Elimination)
Dutch Mantel vs The Dream Machine
Bill Dundee and Steve Keirn vs Atsushi Onita and Masa Fuchi
Roy Rogers vs Bobby Monroe

10/19/81 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Jerry Lawler beat Karl Krupp dq
Jerry Lawler beat Koko Ware (Barbed Wire Match)
Bill Dundee & Tojo Yamamoto beat Mr. Onita & Mr. Fuchi
Jimmy Hart beat Jerry Calhoun
Dutch Mantel beat Dream Machine dq
Steve Keirn beat Stan Lane dq
Eddie Gilbert & Ricky Morton beat Nightmare & Speed
Ricky & Robert Gibson beat Chick Donovan & Bobby Monroe
att: 7,345

10/20/81 Louisville, KY - Louisville Gardens
Ricky & Robert Gibson beat Nightmare & Speed
Dutch Mantel beat Dream Machine dq
Bill Dundee & Steve Keirn no contest Stan Lane & Koko Ware
Killer Krupp beat Rick McCord
Tojo Yamamoto beat Chief Thundercloud

10/21/81 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Ricky & Robert Gibson beat Nightmare & Speed
Dutch Mantel beat Dream Machine dq
Bill Dundee & Steve Keirn no contest Stan Lane & Koko Ware
Killer Krupp beat Rick McCord
Tojo Yamamoto beat Chief Thundercloud

10/23/81 Tupelo, MS - Sports Arena
Sweet Brown Sugar won 10 man BR
Dutch Mantel d. Karl Krupp DQ
Stan Lane and Sweet Brown Sugar d. Rick Morton and Eddie Gilbert
Ricky and Robert Gibson d. Nightmare and Speed

10/24/81 Petersburg, IN
Ric McCord d. Gypsy Joe DQ
Steve Keirn d. Cuban Assassin
Bill Dundee d. Ali Hassan
Ricky and Robert Gibson d. Nightmare #1 and Speed

10/26/81 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Killer Krupp & Stan Lane & Sweet Brown Sugar, and Jimmy Hart beat Jerry Lawler & Bill Dundee & Tojo Yamamoto & Steve Keirn
Dutch Mantel beat Dream Machine to win the Southern Title (No dq match)
Ricky & Robert Gibson beat Assassins
Ricky Morton beat Gypsy Joe
Tommy Gilbert beat Super Destroyer (Bill Dromo) dq
Speed & Nightmare beat Rick McCord & Roy Rogers

10/27/81 Louisville, KY - Louisville Gardens
Jerry Lawler beat Killer Krupp
Jerry Lawler beat Koko Ware
Steve Keirn beat Stan Lane dq
Dutch Mantel beat Dream Machine
Ricky Morton & Eddie Gilbert drew Super Destroyer & Gypsy Joe
Ric McCord beat Bobby Monroe

10/27/81 Amory, MS
Robert Gibson won 10 man BR
Roy Rogers d. Assassin #1
Ricky and Robert Gibson d. Nightmare and Speed
Bill Dundee and Tojo Yamamoto d. Cuban Assassin and Ali Hassan

10/28/81 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Jerry Lawler beat Killer Krupp dq
Barbed Wire Match
Jerry Lawler beat Koko Ware
Steve Keirn beat Stan Lane dq
Dutch Mantel beat Dream Machine
Ricky & Robert Gibson drew Assassins

10/29/81 Princeton, IN
Dutch Mantel beat Dream Machine
Ricky & Robert Gibson beat Nightmare & Speed
Ricky Morton & Eddie Gilbert beat Assassins
Tojo Yamamoto beat Bobby Monroe
Robert Gibson won battle royal

10/29/81 Nashville, TN - Fairgrounds
Jerry Lawler vs Karl Krupp (w/Jimmy Hart)
Jerry Lawler vs Sweet Brown Sugar (Barbed Wire)
Steve Keirn vs Stan Lane
Roy Rogers vs The Super Destroyer
Ric McCord vs Hercules Cortez

10/30/81 Dale, IN
Ricky Gibson & Robert Gibson & Dutch Mantel beat Dream Machine & Speed & Nightmare
Ricky Morton & Eddie Gilbert beat Assassins
Dutch Mantel beat Dream Machine dq
Ricky Gibson beat Nightmare
Robert Gibson beat Speed

10/30/81 Tupelo, MS
Karl Krupp, The Destroyer, and Gypsy Joe d. Tojo Yamamoto, Ric McCord and Roy Rogers
Jimmy Hart NC Jerry Calhoun
Steve Keirn drew Stan Lane
Jerry Lawler d. Sweet Brown Sugar (barbed wire)

10/31/81 Nashville, TN - Fairgrounds
Jerry Lawler, Steve Keirn, Tojo Yamamoto and Rick Gibson vs Karl Krupp, Sweet Brown Sugar and Stan Lane, and Jimmy Hart
Rick Gibson vs Sweet Brown Sugar
Tojo Yamamoto vs Jimmy Hart
Dutch Mantell vs The Dream Machine
Robert Gibson vs The Super Destroyer
Jerry Lawler vs Karl Krupp
Stan Lane vs Steve Keirn

11/1/81 Jackson, TN - Coliseum
Jerry Lawler, Bill Dundee, Steve Keirn and Tojo Yamamoto vs Karl Krupp, Sweet Brown Sugar, Stan Lane, Jimmy Hart
Tojo Yamamoto vs Jimmy Hart (Non-Sanctioned Barbed Wire Match)
Steve Keirn vs Stan Lane
Karl Krupp vs Bill Dundee
Dutch Mantell vs The Dream Machine
Rick Gibson and Robert Gibson vs The Cuban Assassin and The Iranian Assassin
Roy Rogers vs The Super Destroyer
Hercules Cortez vs Ric McCord
Rick Morton and Eddie Gilbert vs The Nightmare and Speed

11/2/81 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Steve Keirn & Bill Dundee no contest Stan Lane & Sweet Brown Sugar
Killer Krupp beat Jerry Lawler
Tojo Yamamoto beat Jimmy Hart dq
Cuban & Iranian Assassins beat Ricky & Robert Gibson
Dutch Mantel beat Super Destroyer (Bill Dromo)
Roy Rogers beat Gypsy Joe
Tommy Gilbert beat Nightmare
Dream Machine beat Ric McCord
Ricky Morton beat Speed

11/3/81 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Stan Lane & Sweet Brown Sugar & Jimmy Hart beat Bill Dundee & Steve Keirn & Tojo Yamamoto
Jerry Lawler beat Killer Karl Krupp dq
Steve Keirn beat Stan Lane dq
Tojo Yamamoto beat Jimmy Hart dq
Bill Dundee beat Sweet Brown Sugar
Ricky & Robert Gibson drew Cuban Assassin & Iranian Assassin

11/4/81 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Stan Lane & Sweet Brown Sugar & Jimmy Hart beat Tojo Yamamoto & Bill Dundee & Steve Keirn
Jerry Lawler beat Killer Krupp dq
Steve Keirn beat Stan Lane dq
Tojo Yamamoto beat Jimmy Hart dq
Bill Dundee beat Sweet Brown Sugar
Dutch Mantel beat Super Destroyer
Dream Machine beat Roy Rogers

11/5/81 Lexington, KY - Rupp Arena
Jerry Lawler beat Sweet Brown Sugar (Barbed Wire)
Jimmy Hart & Killer Krupp & Sweet Brown Sugar & Stan Lane beat Steve Keirn & Bill Dundee & Jerry Lawler & Tojo Yamamoto
Tojo Yamamoto beat Jimmy Hart
Stan Lane beat Steve Keirn dq
Bill Dundee beat Killer Krupp dq
Dutch Mantel beat Dream Machine
Ricky & Robert Gibson beat Assassins
Super Destroyer beat Roy Rogers
Gypsy Joe beat Ric McCord
Tommy Gilbert & Ricky Morton beat Nightmare & Speed

11/6/81 Tupelo, MS - Sports Arena
Iranian Assassin d. Ric McCord
Cuban Assassin d. Roy Rogers
Dutch Mantel d. Super Destroyer DQ
Jerry Lawler, Tojo Yamamoto and Jerry Calhoun d. Karl Krupp, Sweet Brown Sugar and Jimmy Hart

11/7/81 Nashville, TN - Fairgrounds
Jerry Lawler vs Karl Krupp (Jimmy Hart special referee)
Tojo Yamamoto vs Jimmy Hart
Dutch Mantel vs The Super Destroyer (w/Jimmy Hart)
Rick Gibson and Robert Gibson vs The Cuban Assassin and The Iranian Assassin

11/9/81 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Lumberjacks with Straps Match
Jerry Lawler d. Karl Krupp
Bill Dundee & Steve Keirn DCOR Stan Lane & Koko Ware
Tojo Yamamoto & Jerry Lawler d. Cuban & Iranian Assassins
Dutch Mantel d, Gypsy Joe
Elimination match with: Dream Machine defeated Plowboy Frazier, Ricky Gibson, Robert Gibson, Tommy Gilbert, Ricky Morton, The Nightmare, Roy Rogers, Speed, Super Destroyer
Tommy Gilbert d. The Dream Machine DQ
Ricky Morton DREW Speed

11/10/81 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Jerry Lawler beat Killer Karl Krupp
Stan Lane & Sweet Brown Sugar no contest Bill Dundee & Steve Keirn
Dutch Mantel beat Super Destroyer
Tojo Yamamoto beat Jimmy Hart dq
Gypsy Joe beat Roy Rogers

11/11/81 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Dutch Mantel beat Dream Machine
Killer Krupp beat Jerry Lawler
Stan Lane & Sweet Brown Sugar no contest Bill Dundee & Steve Keirn
Tojo Yamamoto beat Jimmy Hart dq
Cuban and Iranian Assassins beat Gibsons

11/12/81 Huntingburg, IN
Jerry Lawler & Bill Dundee & Dutch Mantel & Tojo Yamamoto & Steve Keirn beat Stan Lane & Sweet Brown Sugar & Jimmy Hart and Killer Krupp & Dream Machine
Ricky Morton & Eddie Gilbert beat Assassins
Dutch Mantel beat Dream Machine
Stan Lane & Sweet Brown Sugar beat Tojo Yamamoto & Bill Dundee
Jerry Lawler beat Jimmy Hart
Steve Keirn beat Killer Krupp
Gibsons beat Nightmare & Speed

11/13/81 Tupelo, MS
Tojo Yamamoto d. Gypsy Joe
Iranian Assassin d. Rick Morton
Tojo Yamamoto d. Cuban Assassin DQ
Steve Keirn and Bill Dundee d. Stan Lane and Sweet Brown Sugar

11/14/81 Memphis, TN - WMC 5 TV Studios
The Super Destroyer d. Jerry Lawler

11/14/81 Nashville, TN - Sports Arena
Stan Lane and Sweet Brown Sugar (w/Jimmy Hart) vs Bill Dundee and Steve Keirn
The Dream Machine vs Rick Morton
The Super Destroyer vs Tommy Gilbert
Dutch Mantel, Roy Rogers, Tommy Gilbert and Rick Morton vs Chief Thundercloud, Super Destroyer, Dream Machine and Gypsy Joe (8 man elimination)
Dutch Mantel vs Gypsy Joe

11/15/81 Owensboro, KY
Speed & Nightmare beat Ricky Morton & Roy Rogers
Gibsons beat Cuban and Iranian Assassins
Dream Machine beat Tojo Yamamoto
Dutch Mantel beat Super Destroyer
Steve Keirn & Bill Dundee beat Sweet Brown Sugar & Stan Lane.

11/16/81 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Jerry Lawler beat Jimmy Hart dq
Jerry Lawler beat Super Destroyer
Bill Dundee & Steve Keirn beat Stan Lane & Sweet Brown Sugar to win the Southern Tag Team Titles
Dream MAchine d. Dutch Mantell DQ
Jerry Lawler & Tojo Yamamoto & Rick Morton beat Killer Krupp & Nightmare & Speed
Cuban & Iranian Assassin beat Ricky & Robert Gibson dq
Super Destroyer beat Roy Rogers
Ricky Morton drew Gypsy Joe

11/17/81 Louisville, KY - Louisville Gardens
Lumberjack Match
Jerry Lawler beat Killer Krupp
Steve Keirn & Bill Dundee dcor Stan Lane & Sweet Brown Sugar
Jerry Lawler & Tojo Yamamoto beat Cuban and Iranian Assassins
Dream Machine won elimination match defeating Rick Morton (also included: Gypsy JOe, Chief Thundercloud, Dutch Mantel, Super Destroyer, Roy Rogers)
Dutch Mantel beat Gypsy Joe
Dream Machine beat Chief Thundercloud

11/18/81 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Ricky Gibson beat The Nightmare
Robert Gibson beat Speed dq
The Dream Machine beat Robert Gibson 8 man elimination
Jerry Lawler & Tojo Yamamoto beat Cuban & Iranian Assassins dq
Bill Dundee & Steve Keirn ddq Stan Lane & Sweet Brown Sugar
Jerry Lawler beat Killer Krupp lumberjack match.

11/19/81 Harrodsburg, KY
Bill Dundee & Steve Keirn beat Stanley Lane & Sweet Brown Sugar
Jerry Lawler beat Killer Krupp
Dutch Mantel beat Super Destroyer
Tojo Yammamoto beat Dream Machine dq
Gibsons beat Cuban & Iranian Assassins
Ricky Morton & Roy Rogers beat Nightmare & Speed

11/20/81 Junction City, KY
Dutch Mantel beat Dream Machine
Ricky Morton & Chief Thundercloud beat Super Destroyer & Killer Krupp dq
Tojo Yammamoto beat Gypsy Joe
Ricky Morton & Roy Rogers beat Nightmare & Speed

11/20/81 Tupelo, MS
Stan Lane drew Robert Gibson
Bill Dundee drew Cuban Assassin
Rick and Robert Gibson d. Cuban and Iranian Assassin
Steve Keirn and Bill Dundee d. Stan Lane and Sweet Brown Sugar DQ

11/21/81 Nashville, TN - Fairgrounds
Bill Dundee and Steve Keirn vs Sweet Brown Sugar and Stan Lane (w/Jimmy Hart)
Bobby Eaton vs Rick Morton
Dutch Mantell vs Gypsy Joe
Roy Rogers vs The Nightmare
Chief Thundercloud vs Speed

11/23/81 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Jerry Lawler beat Super Destroyer dq
Andy Kaufman beat 3 ladies
Texas Death Match
Bill Dundee & Steve Keirn beat Stan Lane & Sweet Brown Sugar
Dutch Mantel beat Dream Machine dq
Ricky & Robert Gibson beat Cuban & Iranian Assassins dq
Bobby Eaton beat Roy Rogers
Rick Morton beat Gypsy Joe
att: 5,393

11/24/81 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Bobby Eaton beat Roy Rogers
Cuban and Iranian Assassins beat Gibsons dq
Jerry Lawler & Tojo Yamamoto beat Nightmare & Speed
Dream Machine beat Dutch Mantel dq
Bill Dundee & Steve Keirn beat Sweet Brown Sugar & Stan Lane
Jerry Lawler beat Super Destroyer (Bill Dromo)
Jerry Lawler beat Jimmy Hart dq.

11/25/81 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Jerry Lawler & Tommy Gilbert beat Speed & Nightmare
Gibsons beat Cuban and Iranian Assassins dq
Bobby Eaton beat Ricky Morton

11/26/81 Jackson, TN - Coliseum
King Cobra vs The Invader
Roy Rogers d. Speed
Bobby Eaton (sub The Shadow) d. Ric McCord
Rick Morton d. The Nightmare
Robert Gibson d. Gypsy Joe
Ricky Gibson d. The Super Destroyer DQ
Cuban and Iranian Assassin d. Tojo Yamamoto and Tommy gilbert
Steve Keirn and Bill Dundee d. Stan Lane and Sweet Brown Sugar
Dutch Mantel NC The Dream Machine
--10 Man Elimination Tag - WINNER TO RECEIVE DIAMOND WRIST WATCH
Bill Dundee, Steve Keirn, Stan Lane, Tojo Yamamoto, Rick Gibson, Robert Gibson vs Sweet Brown Sugar , The Destroyer, Cuban Assassin, Iranian Assassin

11/27/81 Hernando, MS
Tojo Yamamoto d. Gypsy Joe
Dutch Mantel d. Super Destroyer
Ricky and Robert Gibson d. Cuban and Iranian Assassin
Jerry Lawler d. Dream Machine

11/27/81 Tupelo, MS
Bobby Eaton d. Roy Rogers
Tommy Gilbert and Rick Morton drew The Nightmares
Steve Keirn and Bill Dundee d. Stan Lane and Sweet Brown Sugar DQ

11/30/81 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Super Destroyer & Koko Ware beat Jerry Lawler & Bill Dundee dq
Stan Lane beat Roy Rogers
Cuban & Iranian Assassins beat Ricky & Robert Gibson
Dutch Mantel beat Dream Machine
Norvell Austin & Dennis Condrey beat Ricky Morton & Eddie Gilbert
Andy Kaufman d. Foxey
Bobby Eaton beat Tommy Gilbert
Steve Keirn beat Nightmare

12/1/81 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Bill Dundee & Steve Keirn beat Stan Lane & Sweet Brown Sugar
Dutch Mantel beat Dream Machine
Jerry Lawler beat Super Destroyer dq
Ricky & Robert Gibson beat The Cuban & Iranian Assassins
Dennis Condrey & Randy Rose beat Roy Rogers & Ricky Morton
Tommy Gilbert beat Nightmare dq
Eddie Gilbert beat Speed

12/2/81 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Bill Dundee & Steve Keirn beat Stan Lane & Sweet Brown Sugar (Texas death match)
Dutch Mantel beat Dream Machine dq
Dennis Condrey & Randy Rose beat Rick Morton & Roy Rogers
Norvel Austin beat Eddie Gilbert
Rick McCord beat Speed dq

12/2/81 Nashville, TN - Fairgrounds
Jerry Lawler vs The Super Destroyer
Rick Gibson and Robert Gibson vs The Cuban Assassin and The Iranian Assassin
Tojo Yamamoto vs Gypsy Joe
Bobby Eaton vs Tommy Gilbert
The Nightmare vs Chief Thundercloud

12/3/81 Lexington, KY - Rupp Arena
Randy Rose defeated Roy Rogers
Norvell Austin defeated Eddie Gilbert
Dennis Condrey defeated Ricky Morton
Jerry Lawler and Tojo Yamamoto defeated Nightmare and Speed
10 Man Elimination Match:
Steve Keirn d. Sweet Brown Sugar
Stan Lane d. Bill Dundee
Tojo Yamamoto d. Stan Lane
Randy Rose d. Tojo Yamamoto
Randy Rose d. Rick Gibson
Robert Gibson d. Dennis Condrey DQ
Norvel Austin d. Robert Gibson
Steve Keirn d. Norvel Austin
Steve Keirn d. Randy Rose to win match and diamond ring
Ricky and Robert Gibson defeated Cuban Assassin and Iranian Assassin
Dutch Mantell defeated Dream Machine
Jerry Lawler defeated Super Destroyer in a lights out match
Jerry Lawler defeated Jimmy Hart by disqualification

12/4/81 Bardstown, KY
12 Man Elimination Match:
Dutch Mantell d. Iranian Assassin
The Nightmare d. Ric McCord
Super Destroyer thrown over top rope
Dutch Mantel DCOR Dream Machine
Cuban Assassin d. Tojo Yamamoto
Cuban Assassin d. Chief Thundercloud
Robert Gibson d. Cuban Assassin
The Nightmare d. Ricky Gibson
Robert Gibson d. The Nightmare
Robert Gibson d. Speed to win match
Chief Thundercloud drew Speed
The Nightmare drew Ric McCord
Tojo Yamamoto & Dutch Mantel d. Super Destroyer & the Dream Machine
Ricky Gibson & Robert Gibson d. the Cuban Assassin & the Iranian Assassin

12/4/81 Tupelo, MS
Sweet Brown Sugar drew Rick Morton
Tommy Gilbert d. Norvel Austin DQ
Dennis Condrey and Randy Rose d. Eddie Gilbert and Roy Rogers
Sweet Brown Sugar, Stan Lane and Bobby Eaton d. Steve Keirn, Bill Dundee and Rick Morton DQ

12/5/81 Memphis, TN - WMC 5 TV Studios
Dennis Condrey and Randy Rose d. Eddie Gilbert and Roy Rogers
Bobby Eaton and Stan Lane d. Ricky Morton and David Price
Super Destroyer and Koko Ware d. Tommy Gilbert and Dennis Upton
Bill Dundee, Steve Keirn and Dutch Mantell d. Dream Machine, Nightmare and Speed

12/5/81 Nashville, TN - Sports Arena
Bill Dundee and Steve Keirn vs Stan Lane and Sweet Brown Sugar (Texas Death)
Rick and Robert Gibson vs Cuban and Iranian Assassin (loser gets 10 lashes)
Bobby Eaton vs Roy Rogers
Chief Thundercloud vs Gypsy Joe
The Nightmare vs Tojo Yamamoto

12/7/81 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Bill Dundee & Jerry Lawler beat Super Destroyer & Sweet Brown Sugar
Ricky & Robert Gibson beat Iranian Assasssin & Cuban Assassin dq
Bill Dundee & Steve Keirn beat Bobby Eaton & Stan Lane dq
Dream Machine beat Dutch Mantel
Midnight Express beat Tojo Yamamoto & Ric McCord
Roy Rogers beat Nightmare dq
Rick Morton beat Gypsy Joe

12/8/81 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Dutch Mantel beat Dream Machine
loser get horse whipped
Cuban & Iranian Assassin beat Ricky & Robert Gibson
Bill Dundee & Steve Keirn beat Dennis Condrey & Randy Rose dq
Stan Lane beat Ric McCord
Bobby Eaton beat Roy Rogers
Ricky Morton drew Sweet Brown Sugar

12/9/81 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Dutch Mantel beat Dream Machine
Cuban & Iranian Assassins beat Ricky & Robert Gibson
Bill DUndee & Steve Keirn beat Dennis Condrey & Randy Rose dq
Bill Dundee drew Bobby Eaton
Stan Lane beat Roy Rogers
Koko Ware beat Rick McCord

12/10/81 Nicholasville, KY
Eddie Gilbert d. Speed
Dutch Mantell d. The Dream MAchine
Rick Morton .d The Nightmare
Steve Keirn and Bill Dundee d. Stan Lane and Sweet Brown Sugar
Ricky and Robert Gibson d. Cuban and Iranian Assassins

12/11/81 Harned, KY
Chief Thundercloud d. Gypsy Joe
Eddie Gilbert d. Speed
Tommy Gilbert d. The Nightmare
Dutch Mantel d. The Dream MAchine
Ricky and Robert Gibson d. Cuban and Iranian Assassins

12/11/81 Tupelo, MS
Ric McCord d. Norvel Austin DQ
Dennis Condrey and Randy Rose d. Roy Rogers and Ric McCord
Super Destroyer d. Dennis Upton
Steve KEirn, Bill Dundee and Rick Morton d. Sweet Brown sugar, Stan Lane and Bobby Eaton

12/12/81 Memphis, TN - WMC 5 TV Studios
Dennis Condrey and Randy Rose d. Ricky Morton and Eddie Gilbert
Dutch Mantel d. The Invader (David Price)
Cuban Assassin and Ali Hassan d. Tom Maley and Tim Leonard
Stan Lane d. Roy Rogers
Bill Dundee and Steve Keirn drew Dream Machine and Koko Ware

12/12/81 Nashville, TN - Sports Arena
Rick and Robert Gibson vs Cuban and Iranian Assassins
Bill Dundee and Steve Keirn vs Stan Lane and Sweet Brown Sugar
Bobby Eaton vs Tojo Yamamoto
Speed vs Eddie Gilbert
Nightmare vs Ric McCord

12/12/81 Jonesboro, AR
Randy Rose vs Ricky Morton
Norvel Austin vs Tommy Gilbert
Dennis Condret vs Eddie Gilbert
Dream Machine (Troy Graham) and Super Destroyer (Bill Dromo) vs Dutch Mantel and Eddie Gilbert

12/14/81 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Bill Dundee & Rick Gibson & Mr. Mempho (Jimmy Valiant) beat Sweet Brown Sugar & Bobby Eaton & Super Destroyer
Bill Dundee & Steve Keirn beat Cuban & Iranian Assassin dq
Dutch Mantel beat Stan Lane dq
Dream Machine beat Rick McCord
Midnight Express beat Ricky Morton & Roy Rogers
Gypsy Joe drew Tojo Yamamoto

12/15/81 Osceola, AR
Blindfold BR, featuring: Eddie Gilbert, Nightmare, Speed, Tojo Yamamoto, Tommy Gilbert and more..

12/15/81 Louisville, KY - Louisville Gardens
Jimmy Valiant & Steve Keirn & Bill Dundee no contest Dennis Condrey & Randy Rose & Norvel Austin
Ricky & Robert Gibson beat Cuban & Iranian Assassin
Dutch Mantel beat Stan Lane dq
Bobby Eaton & Sweet Brown Sugar beat Ricky Morton & Roy Rogers
Dream Machine beat Ric McCord

12/16/81 Evansville, IN - Coliseum $5 $4
Dennis Condrey & Randy Rose & Norvell Austin beat Bill Dundee & Steve Keirn & Jimmy Valiant dq
Strap On Pole Match
Ricky & Robert Gibson beat Cuban & Iranian Assassin
Sweet Brown Sugar & Bobby Eaton beat Ric McCord & Ricky Morton
Dutch Mantel beat Stan Lane dq
Dream Machine beat Roy Rogers

12/17/81 Mitchell, IN - Emerson Gym
Norvel Austin d. Tojo Yamamoto
Rick Morton (sub Tommy Gilbert) d. Bobby Eaton
Dutch Mantel d. The Dream Machine
Rick and Robert Gibson d. Cuban and Iranian Assassins
Dennis Condrey and Randy Rose d. Dutch Mantel and Ric McCord (sub Eddie Gilbert and Ricky Morton)
Steve Keirn and Bill Dundee d. Sweet Brown Sugar and Stan Lane

12/18/81 Tupelo, MS
Sweet Brown Sugar d. Roy Rogers
Bobby Eaton drew Rick Morton
Rick and Robert Gibson d. Cuban and Iranian Assassins
Steve Keirn and Bill Dundee d. Dennis Condrey and Randy Rose DQ

12/19/81 Memphis, TN - WMC 5 TV Studios
Dennis Condrey and Randy Rose d. Roy Rogers and Dennis Upton
Dutch Mantell d. Kenny Shane
Stan Lane d. Tom Maley
Cuban Assassin and Ali Hassan d. Rick Morton and David Price
Bill Dundee, Tommy and Eddie Gilbert d. Bobby Eaton, Koko Ware and Dream Machine DQ

12/19/81 Nashville, TN - Sports Arena
Bill Dundee and Steve Keirn vs The Cuban Assassin and The Iranian Assassin (Jimmy Hart Handcuffed to ringpost)
Bobby Eaton vs Chief Thundercloud
The Nightmare and Speed (w/Jimmy Hart) vs Tojo Yamamoto and Ric McCord
Gypsy Joe vs Roy Rogers

12/20/81 Jackson, TN - Coliseum
24 Man - 2 Ring Battle Royal
Bill Dundee and Steve Keirn vs The Cuban Assassin and The Iranian Assassin
Stan Lane and Sweet Brown Sugar vs Rick Gibson and Robert Gibson
Bobby Eaton vs Roy Rogers
The Midnight Express vs Rick Morton and Eddie Gilbert
Tommy Gilbert vs The Super Destroyer
Dutch Mantell vs The Dream Machine (Loser Wears Chicken Suit)
Tojo Yamamoto and Ric McCord vs The Nightmare and Speed

12/21/81 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Bill Dundee beat Super Destroyer
Bill Dundee beat Jimmy Hart dq
Bill Dundee & Steve Keirn beat Cuban & Iranian Assassin
Dutch Mantel beat Stan Lane
Tommy & Eddie Gilbert beat Midnight Express dq
Ricky & Robert Gibson beat Sweet Brown Sugar & Bobby Eaton
Dream Machine beat Ric McCord
Roy Rogers & Rick Morton beat Nightmare & Speed

12/22/81 Louisville, KY - Louisville Gardens
Bill Dundee & Dutch Mantel beat Cuban & Iranian Assassin dq
Dennis Condrey & Randy Rose beat Tommy & Eddie Gilbert
Bobby Eaton beat Ricky Morton
Sweet Brown Sugar beat Ric McCord
Roy Rogers beat Gypsy Joe
Ricky Morton & Chief ThunderCloud beat Nightmare & Speed

12/23/81 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Bill Dundee & Dutch Mantel beat Cuban & Iranian Assassin
Dennis Condrey & Randy Rose beat Chief Thundercloud & Ricky Morton
Bobby Eaton beat Ric McCord
Roy Rogers beat Koko Ware dq
Chief Thundercloud & Ricky Morton beat Speed & Nightmare

12/26/81 Memphis, TN - WMC 5 TV Studios
Dennis Condrey and Randy Rose d. Rick Morton and Tom Maley
Jimmy Hart d. Dennis Upton
Cuban Assassin and Ali Hassan d. Roy Rogers and David Price
Bill Dundee and Dutch Mantell d. Nightmare and Speed DQ

12/26/81 Nashville, TN - Sports Arena
--18 man 2 ring triple chance BR $2,000
The Cuban Assassin and The Iranian Assassin vs Bill Dundee and Dutch Mantel
Dennis Condrey, Randy Rose, and/or Norvel Austin vs Tommy Gilbert and Eddie Gilbert
Bobby Eaton vs Rick Morton
Sweet Brown Sugar vs Ric McCord
Gypsy Joe vs Roy Rogers
The Nightmare vs Chief Thundercloud

12/28/81 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Randy Rose won a two ring battle royal
Bill Dundee & Ricky Gibson & Robert Gibson beat Stan Lane & Cuban Assassin & Iranian Assassin dq
Dutch Mantel beat Koko Ware dq
Bobby Eaton beat Tom Maley
Dennis Condrey & Norvell Austin & Randy Rose beat Ricky Morton & Roy Rogers & Chief Thundercloud
Nightmare & Speed beat Rick McCord & Tom Leonard
Gypsy Joe beat Dennis Upton

12/29/81 Louisville, KY - Louisville Gardens
The Cuban Assassin won battle royal
Bill Dundee & Dutch Mantel beat Cuban & Iranian Assassin
Dennis Condrey & Randy Rose beat Ricky Morton & Chief Thunder Cloud
Stan Lane beat Roy Rogers
Bobby Eaton beat Ric McCord
Roy Rogers beat Gypsy Joe

12/30/81 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
The Cuban Assassin won battle royal
Bill Dundee & Dutch Mantel beat Cuban & Iranian Assassin
Dennis Condrey & Norvell Austin beat Roy Rogers & Ricky Morton
Stan Lane beat Ricky Morton
Bobby Eaton beat Ric McCord

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Fri Apr 30th, 2021 03:20 pm
  PM Quote Reply
12th Post
cman73

 

Joined: Tue Jul 12th, 2016
Location:  
Posts: 1152
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
1/2/82 Memphis, TN - WMC 5 TV Studios
Dutch Mantel d. The Invader
Dennis Condrey and Randy Rose d. Roy Rogers and Ric McCord
Speed d. Dennis Upton
Cuban Assassin and Ali Hassan d. Rick Morton and Chief Thundercloud
Bill Dundee, Rick and Robert Gibson d. Stan Lane, Bobby Eaton and Koko Ware DQ

1/2/82 Nashville, TN - Sports Arena
Bill Dundee and Steve Keirn vs Cuban and Iranian Assassin
Dutch Mantel vs Stan Lane
Bobby Eaton vs Roy Rogers
Dream Machine vs Ric McCord
Tojo Yamamoto vs Sweet Brown Sugar

1/3/82 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Roy Rogers d. Gypsy Joe (sub Tojo Yamamoto)
Stan Lane d. Chief Thundercloud
Rick Morton d. Bobby Eaton DQ
Rick and Robert Gibson drew Dennis Condrey and Norvel Austin
Dutch Mantel d. Sweet Brown Sugar DQ
Cuban and Iranian Assassin d. Steve Keirn and Bill Dundee DQ

1/4/82 Somerville, TN
Robert Gibson and Roy Rogers d. Nightmare and Speed
Ric McCord d. Gypsy Joe
Cuban and Iranian Assassin and Bobby Eaton d. Roy Rogers, Rick Morton and Chief Thundercloud
Dutch Mantel d. Stan Lane
Rick and Robert Gibson d. Dennis Condrey and Randy Rose
Rick Morton won 22 man BR

1/5/82 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Cuban & Iranian Assassins beat Bill Dundee & Steve Keirn
Ricky & Robert Gibson beat Midnight Express
Dutch Mantel beat Sweet Brown Sugar
Rick Morton beat Bobby Eaton dq
Roy Rogers beat Gypsy Joe
Stan Lane beat Cheif Thundercloud
Att 4436.

1/6/82 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Ric McCord d. Gypsy Joe
Rick Morton d. Stan Lane DQ
Bobby Eaton d. Roy Rogers
Rick and Robert Gibson d. Nightmare and Speed
Dutch Mantel d. Sweet Brown Sugar
Steve Keirn and Bill Dundee DDQ The Cuban and Iranian Assassins

1/7/82 Lexington, KY - results
Tojo Yamamoto d. Gypsy Joe
Roy Rogers d. Speed
Rick Morton d. The Nightmare
Rick and Robert Gibson drew Stan Lane and Sweet Brown Sugar
Dennis Condrey and Randy Rose d. Ric McCord and Chief Thundercloud
Dutch Mantel d. Bobby Eaton DQ
Steve Keirn and Bill Dundee d. Cuban and Iranian Assassin
Dutch Mantel won Two ring triple chance twenty four man battle royal

1/8/82 Tupelo, MS - Sports Arena
The Nightmare d. Chief Thundercloud
Speed d. Dennis Upton
Rick Morton and Ric McCord d. Cuban and Iranian Assassin DQ
Rick and Robert Gibson NC Dennis Condrey and Randy Rose

1/9/82 Memphis, TN - WMC 5 TV Studis
Dutch Mantel and Don Anderson d. Gypsy Joe and Kenny Shane
Dennis Condrey and Randy Rose d. Rick Morton and Ric McCord
Cuban Assasin and Ali Hassan d. Roy Rogers and David Price
Rick and Robert Gibson and Tojo Yamamoto drew Stan Lane, Bobby Eaton and Koko Ware

1/9/82 Nashville, TN - Sports Arena
Bill Dundee and Steve Keirn vs Cuban and Iranian Assassins
Dutch Mantell vs Sweet Brown Sugar
Bobby Eaton vs Rick Morton
The Nightmare vs Chief Thundercloud
Speed vs Roy Rogers

1/10/82 Jackson, TN - Coliseum
Bill Dundee and Steve Keirn vs Cuban Assassin and Iranian Assassin
Dutch Mantell vs Stan Lane
Bobby Eaton vs Chief Thundercloud
The Dream Machine vs Tojo Yamamoto
Sweet Brown Sugar vs Ric McCord
Ricky Gibson and Robert Gibson vs Norvell Austin and Dennis Condrey (The Midnight Express)
The Nightmare and Speed vs Rick Morton and Roy Rogers

1/11/82 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Jerry Lawler & Bill Dundee & Steve Keirn beat Cuban Assassin & Iranian Assassin & Jimmy Hart
Jerry Lawler beat Dream Machine
No dq match
Rick & Robert Gibson beat Midnight Express Norvell Austin & Dennis Condrey
Don Anderson & Dutch Mantel beat Stan Lane & Sweet Brown Sugar
Tojo Yamamoto & Rick Morton beat Nightmare & Speed
Bobby Eaton beat Roy Rogers
Dream Machine beat Ric McCord

1/12/82 Louisville, KY - Louisville Gardens
Nightmare and Speed d. Rick Morton and CHief Thundercloud
Bobby Eaton d. Ric McCord
Sweet Brown Sugar d. Tojo Yamamoto
Dutch Mantel d. Stan Lane COR
Dennis Condrey and Randy Rose d. Tojo Yamamoto and Rick Morton
Cuban and Iranian Assassins d. Steve Keirn and Bill Dundee

1/13/82 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
The Cuban Assassin and The Iranian Assassin (w/Jimmy Hart) vs Bill Dundee and Steve Keirn
Rick Gibson and Robert Gibson vs Norvell Austin and Dennis Condrey
Dutch Mantel (w/Bill Dundee) vs Stan Lane (w/Jimmy Hart)
Sweet Brown Sugar vs Tojo Yamamoto
Bobby Eaton vs Roy Rogers

1/15/82 Tupelo, MS
Rick Morton drew The Nightmare
Norvel Austin d. Roy Rogers
Tojo Yamamoto and Rick Morton d. Nightmare and Speed
Rick and Robert Gibson d. Dennis Condrey and Randy Rose

1/16/82 Memphis, TN - WMC 5 TV Studios
Dennis Condrey and Randy Rose d. Tojo Yamamoto and Ric McCord
Bobby Eaton d. Terry Melton
Mightmare and Speed d. Roy Rogers and Chief Thundercloud
Bill Dundee and Steve Keirn drew Stan Lane and Koko Ware

1/16/82 Nashville, TN - Sports Arena
Bobby Eaton and Sweet Brown Sugar vs Bill Dundee and Steve Keirn
Dutch Mantell vs Dream MAchine
Stan Lane vs Ric McCord
Cuban Assassin vs Roy Rogers
Iranian Assassin vs Rick Morton

1/18/82 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Jerry Lawler beat Dutch Mantel to win the Southern Title
Elimination Match
Steve Keirn & Bill Dundee & Gibson Brothers beat Speed & Iranian Assassin & Cuban Assassin & Nightmare
Ricky Morton & Steve Keirn & Bill Dundee beat The Nightmares & Speed
Midnight Express Dennis Condrey & Randy Rose & Norvell Austin beat Ricky Gibson & Robert Gibson & Ricky Morton
Stan Lane beat Chief Thundercloud
Tojo Yamamoto beat Bobby Eaton dq
Sweet Brown Sugar beat Ric McCord

1/19/82 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Sweet Brown Sugar d. Roy Rogers
Tojo Yamamoto d. Bobby Eaton DQ
Stan Lane d. Ric McCord
Rick and Robert Gibson d. Norvel Austin and Randy Rose
Jerry Lawler d. The Dream Machine
Jerry Lawler, Steve Keirn and Bill Dundee d. Cuban and Iranian Assassins and Jimmy Hart

1/20/82 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Speed d. Tojo Yamamoto
Stan Lane d. Roy Rogers
Dutch Mantell d. The Nightmare
Rick and Robert Gibson d. Randy Rose and Norvell Austin
Jerry Lawler, Bill Dundee and Steve Keirn d. Cuban Assassin, Ali Hassan and Jimmy Hart
Jerry Lawler d. The Dream Machine

1/22/82 Winslow, IN
Cuban and Iranian Assassins d. Ric McCord and Chief Thundercloud
Stan Lane d. Ric McCord
Roy Rogers d. Sweet Brown Sugar DQ
Dutch Mantel and Steve Keirn d. Bobby Eaton and The Dream Machine
Steve Keirn won 13 man BR

1/22/82 Tupelo, MS - Sports Arena
Dennis Upton d. Kenny Shane
Bill Dundee and Rick Morton d. Nightmare and Speed DQ
Rick and Robert Gibson and Tojo Yamamoto d. Dennis Condrey, Randy Rose and Norvel Austin DQ

1/23/82 Memphis, TN - WMC 5 TV Studios
Tojo Yamamoto d. Kenny Shane
Cuban Assassin and Ali Hassan d. Ric McCord and Roy Rogers
Jerry Lawler d. The Invader
Bill Dundee and Steve Keirn d. Dennis Upton and Terry Melton
Dream Machine and KOko Ware d. Rick Morton and Roy Rogers

1/23/82 Campbellsburg, KY
Speed drew Roy Rogers
Chief Thundercloud d. IRanian Assassin dQ
Ric McCord d. The Nightmare
Dutch Mantel d. Cuban Assassin
Steve Keirn and Bill Dundee d. Bobby Eaton and Sweet Brown Sugar

1/25/82 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Bill Dundee & Steve Keirn beat Midnight Express Dennis Condrey & Norvell Austin
Dream Machine & Sweet Brown Sugar beat Jerry Lawler & Tojo Yamamoto
Ricky Gibson & Robert Gibson & Stan Lane beat Cuban & Iranian Assassins & Bobby Eaton
Dutch Mantel beat Roy Rogers
Nightmare & Speed drew Ricky Morton & Ric McCord

1/26/82 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Bobby Eaton d. Roy Rogers
Sweet Brown Sugar d. Ric McCord
Stan Lane d. Chief Thundercloud
Dennis Condrey, Randy Rose and Norvel Austin d. Rick and Robert Gibson and Tojo Yamamoto
Steve Keirn and Bill Dundee d. Nightmare and Speed
JErry Lawler d. Dutch Mantel
Jerry Lawler, Steve Keirn, Bill Dundee, Rick and Robert Gibson d. The Nightmare, Speed, Bobby Eaton, Iranian Assassin and Dream MAchine

1/27/82 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Stan Lane d. Ric McCord
Sweet Brown Sugar d. Roy Rogers
Dennis Condrey, Randy Rose and Norvel Austin d. Ricky and Robert Gibson and Tojo Yamamoto
Steve Keirn and Bill Dundee d. The Nightmare and Speed
Jerry Lawler d. Dutch Mantel
Bill Dundee won 9 man elimination tag match

1/28/82 Radcliff, KY - North Hardin High School
Robert Gibson won 10 man BR
Tojo Yamamoto .d Norvel Austin DQ
Chief Thundercloud d. Speed DQ
The Nightmare d. Ric McCord
Rick and Robert Gibson d. Dennis Condrey and Randy Rose

1/28/82 Nashville, TN - Sports Arena
Bill Dundee and Steve Keirn, and Ricky Morton vs Stan Lane, Sweet Brown Sugar and Bobby Eaton (Hospital Elimination)
Dutch Mantel vs The Cuban Assassin
Roy Rogers vs The Iranian Assassin
Tojo Yamamoto vs The Dream Machine

1/29/82 Tupleo, MS
Speed d. Chief Thundercloud
Dutch Mantel and Chief Thundercloud d. Nightmare and Speed
Tojo Yamamoto d. Norvel Austin DQ
Dutch Mantel and Robert Gibson d. Dennis Condrey and Randy Rose

1/29/82 Holly Springs, MS
Roy Rogers d. Dream Machine DQ
Stan Lane and Ric McCord d. Cuban and Iranian assassin
Steve Keirn and Bill Dundee d. Bobby Eaton and Sweet Brown Sugar

1/30/82 Memphis, TN - WMC 5 TV Studios
Dutch Mantell and Jay Strongbow, Jr. d. Kenny Shane and The Terror
The Dream Machine d. Ric McCord
Stan Lane d. The Invader
Dennis Condrey and Norvel Austin .d Roy Rogers and Chief Thundercloud
Bill Dundee and Steve Keirn d. Nightmare and Speed

1/30/82 Nashville, TN - Sports Arena
Rick Gibson, Robert Gibson and Stan Lane vs Bobby Eaton, The Cuban Assassin and The Iranian Assassin (w/Jimmy Hart)
Tojo Yamamoto vs The Dream Machine
Ric McCord vs Sweet Brown Sugar
Chief Thundercloud vs The Invader

2/1/82 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Bill Dundee & Steve Keirn beat Norvell Austin & Dennis Condrey dq
Jerry Lawler beat Sweet Brown Sugar dq
Dutch Mantel & Ricky & Robert Gibson beat Bobby Eaton & Cuban Assassin & Iranian Assassin
Stan Lane beat Dream Machine
Roy Rogers & Ric McCord beat Nightmare & Speed
Jay Strongbow Jr beat Kenny Shane

2/2/82 Louisville, KY - Louisville Gardens
Sweet Brown Sugar & Dream Machine beat Tojo Yamamoto & Jerry Lawler
Bill Dundee & Steve Keirn beat Dennis Condrey & Randy Rose
Stan Lane & Ricky & Robert Gibson beat Bobby Eaton & Cuban Assassin & Iranian Assassin
Dutch Mantel beat Nightmare
Roy Rogers beat Speed

2/3/82 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Jay Strongbow, Jr. vs Speed
The Nightmare vs Ric McCord
Cuban Assassin, Iranian Assassin and Bobby Eaton vs Ricky Gibson, Robert Gibson and Stan Lane
Dream Machine and Sweet Brown Sugar vs Jerry Lawler and Tojo Yamamoto
Bill Dundee & Steve Keirn beat Dennis Condrey & Randy Rose

2/4/82 Lexington, KY - Rupp Arena
Jerry Lawler beat Dutch Mantel
Bill Dundee & Steve Keirn beat Randy Rose & Dennis Condrey
Ricky Gibson & Robert Gibson & Stan Lane beat Bobby Eaton & Cuban Assassin & Iranian Assassin
Dream Machine beat Jay Strongbow Jr
Sweet Brown Sugar beat Ric McCord
Roy Rogers beat Nightmare
Tojo Yamamoto beat Speed

2/5/82 Tupelo, MS - Sports Arena
Dream Machine d. Terry Melton DQ
Tojo Yamamoto d. Ali Hassan
Stan Lane d. The Cuban Asssassin
Steve Keirn and Bill Dundee d. Bobby Eaton and Sweet Brown Sugar

2/6/82 Nashville, TN - Fairgounds
Stan Lane vs Bobby Eaton (w/Jimmy Hart) (Bounty Match)
Rick Gibson and Robert Gibson vs The Cuban Assassin and The Iranian Assassin (w/Jimmy Hart)
Dutch Mantel vs Sweet Brown Sugar (w/Jimmy Hart)
Ric McCord vs Chief Thundercloud

2/7/82 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Dutch Mantel beat Jerry Lawler
Midnight Express Randy Rose & Dennis Condrey & Norvell Austin beat Bill Dundee & Steve Keirn & Tojo Yamamoto dq
Jerry Lawler & Robert Gibson beat Sweet Brown Sugar & Bobby Eaton
Stan Lane beat Iranian Assassin dq
Ricky Gibson beat Dream Machine dq
Dutch Mantel beat Cuban Assassin
Ric McCord beat Nightmare
Roy Rogers beat Speed

2/9/82 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Bill Dundee & Steve Keirn beat Dennis Condrey & Randy Rose dq
Jerry Lawler beat Sweet Brown Sugar dq
Stan Lane beat Dream Machine
Ricky & Robert Gibson & Dutch Mantel beat Bobby Eaton & Cuban Assassin & Iranian Assassin
Gypsy Joe beat Chief Thundercloud

2/10/82 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Bill Dundee & Steve Keirn beat Randy Rose & Dennis Condrey dq
Jerry Lawler beat Sweet Brown Sugar dq
Stan Lane beat Dream Machine
Robert Gibson & Ricky Gibson & Dutch Mantel beat Bobby Eaton & Cuban Assassin & Iranian Assassin
Nightmare beat Chief Thundercloud
Roy Rogers beat Speed

2/11/82 Irvington, KY
Jerry Lawler beat Dream Machine
Bill Dundee & Steve Keirn beat Bobby Eaton & Sweet Brown Sugar
Robert Gibson & Ricky Gibson & Stan Lane beat Tojo Yamamoto & Cuban Assassin & Iranian Assassin
Dennis Condrey & Randy Rose beat Chief Thundercloud & Roy Rogers
Dutch Mantel & Ric McCord beat Nightmare & Speed
Roy Rogers beat Gypsy Joe

2/12/82 Tupelo, MS - Sports Arena
Roy Rogers d. The Nightmare
Sweet Brown Sugar d. Roy Rogers
Stan Lane d. Bobby Eaton
Steve Keirn and Bill Dundee NC Dennis Condrey and Randy Rose

2/12/82 Charleston, MS - High School
Rick Gibson and Robert Gibson vs The Cuban Assassin and The Iranian Assassin (w/Jimmy Hart)
The Dream Machine vs Dutch Mantel
Speed vs Ric McCord
Gypsy Joe vs Jay Strongbow, Jr.

2/13/82 Nashville, TN - Sports Arena
Stan Lane and Dutch MAntel vs Sweet Brown Sugar and Bobby Eaton
Dream MAchine vs Chief Thundercloud
Rick Gibson vs Cuban Assassin
Robert Gibson vs Iranian Assassin

2/15/82 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Dutch Mantel beat Jerry Lawler to win to win the Southern Title
Kendo Stick on a Pole Match
Bill Dundee beat Tojo Yamamoto
Bill Dundee & Steve Keirn beat Midnight Express
Rick & Robert Gibson beat Bobby Eaton & Sweet Brown Sugar dq
Stan Lane d. The Iranian Assasin
Gypsy Joe beat Chief Thundercloud
Roy Rogers beat Cuban Assassin
Dream Machine beat Ric McCord

2/16/82 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Bill Dundee & Steve Keirn & Dutch Mantel dcor Midnight Express
Ricky & Robert Gibson beat Bobby Eaton & Sweet Brown Sugar
Stan Lane beat Iranian Assassin
Bill Dundee beat Tojo Yamamoto
Roy Rogers & Chief Thundercloud & Ric McCord beat Speed & Nightmare & Dream Machine
Speed beat Chief Thundercloud
Roy Rogers beat Cuban Assassin
Dream Machine beat Ric McCord

2/17/82 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Bill Dundee & Steve Keirn & Dutch Mantel dcor Midnight Express
Ricky & Robert Gibson beat Bobby Eaton & Sweet Brown Sugar dq
Stan Lane beat Iranian Assassin
Bill Dundee beat Tojo Yamamoto
Dream Machine beat Ric McCord
Cuban Assassin beat Chief Thundercloud
Roy Rogers beat Gypsy Joe

2/18/82 Washington, IN
Bill Dundee & Steve Keirn beat Dream Machine & Sweet Brown Sugar
Stan Lane beat Bobby Eaton
Dutch Mantel & Ricky Gibson & Robert Gibson beat Midnight Express
Roy Rogers beat Cuban Assassin
Ric McCord beat Iranian Assassin
Roy Rogers beat Tojo Yamamoto
Chief Thundercloud beat Gypsy Joe

2/19/82 Tupelo, MS - Sports Arena
Roy Rogers d. Gypsy Joe
Sweet Brown Sugar d. David Price
Stan Lane d. Dream Machine DQ
Steve Keirn and Bill Dundee d. Dennis Condrey and Randy Rose DQ

2/20/82 Nashville, TN - Sports Arena
Steve Keirn and Bill Dundee vs Dennis Condrey and Randy Rose
Dutch Mantel vs Bobby Eaton
Bill Dundee vs Tojo Yamamoto (Kendo stick)
Roy Rogers vs Speed
Chief Thundercloud vs Gypsy Joe

2/22/82 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Norvell Austin beat Steve Keirn dq
Handicap Match
Stan Lane beat Kenny Shane & Jimmy Hart
Bill Dundee & Ricky Gibson no contest Dennis Condrey & Randy Rose
Dutch Mantel d. Bobby Eaton
Stan Lane beat Cuban Assassin
Ricky & Robert Gibson drew Koko Ware & Dream Machine
Roy Rogers beat Iranian Assassin
Ric McCord beat Tojo Yamamoto

2/23/82 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Rick McCord drew Gypsy Joe
Roy Rogers d. Tojo Yamamoto
Stan Lane d. Cuban Assassin
Rick and Robert Gibson and Roy Rogers d. Bobby Eaton, Dream MAchine and Sweet Brown Sugar
Dutch Mantell and Bill Dundee d. Dennis Condrey and Randy Rose
Steve Keirn d. Norvel Austin COR

2/24/82 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Roy Rogers d. Jimmy Hart DQ
Stan Lane d. Cuban Assassin
Rick and Robert Gibson and Roy Rogers d. Bobby Eaton, Dream Machine and Sweet Brown Sugar
Dutch Mantel and Bill Dundee d. Dennis Condrey and Randy Rose
Steve Keirn d. Norvel Austin COR

2/25/82 Booneville, MS
Chief Thundercloud and Joe Start d. The Nightmare and Speed
The Dream MAchine d. Ric McCord
Bobby Eaton d. Roy Rogers
Ricky and Robert Gibson d. Cuban and Iranian Assassins
Stan Lane d. Sweet Brown Sugar
Steve Keirn, Bill Dundee and Dutch Mantel .d Dennis Condrey, Randy Rose and Gypsy Joe
Bill Dundee d. Tojo Yamamoto

2/26/82 Tupelo, MS
Gypsy Joe drew Joe Stark
Dream Machine d. Roy Rogers
Stan Lane d. Sweet Brown Sugar
Steve Keirn and Bill Dundee d. Dennis Condrey and Randy Rose

2/27/82 Oxford, MS
The Nightmare and Speed d. Chief Thundercloud and Ric McCord
Stan Lane d. Bobby Eaton
Ricky and Robert Gibson d. Cuban and Iranian Assassin
Robert Gibson won 10 man BR

2/27/82 Memphis, TN - WMC 5 TV Studios
Norvel Austin d. Steve Keirn DQ

2/28/82 Jackson, TN - Coliseum
Roy Rogers d. Speed
Chief Thundercloud (sub Steve Regal) d. The Nightmare
Sweet Brown Sugar and The Monk(Tiny Mills, sub UFO) d. Ricky and Robert Gibson
Stan Lane d. Dream Machine
Steve Keirn and Bill Dundee d. Dennis Condrey and Randy Rose DQ
Dutch Mantel d. Bobby Eaton
Stan Lane d. Jimmy Hart and Kenny Shane
Bill Dundee d. Tojo Yamamoto (Fighting Stick on a Pole)

3/1/82 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Jerry Lawler beat Dutch Mantel to win to win the Southern Title
Chain Match
Steve Keirn beat Norvell Austin
Midnight Express Dennis Condrey & Randy Rose beat The Monk & Dream Machine
Stan Lane & Bill Dundee beat Bobby Eaton & Sweet Brown Sugar
Roy Rogers beat Tojo Yamamoto
Ricky & Robert Gibson beat Cuban Assassin & Iranian Assassin
Gypsy Joe beat Rick McCord
att: 7,262

3/2/82 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Dutch Mantel beat Jerry Lawler to win to win the Southern Title
Bill Dundee & Rick Gibson drew Dennis Condrey & Randy Rose
Steve Keirn beat Norvell Austin
Stan Lane beat Bobby Eaton dq
Dream Machine & Sweet Brown Sugar beat Robert Gibson & Roy Rogers
The Monk beat Ric McCord
Handicap Match
Stan Lane beat Jimmy Hart & Kenny Shane

3/3/82 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Dutch Mantel beat Jerry Lawler
Steve Keirn beat Norvel Austin
Handicap Match
Stan Lane beat Jimmy Hart & Kenny Shane
Stan Lane beat Bobby Eaton dq
Roy Rogers & Bill Dundee beat Dennis Condrey & Randy Rose dq
The Monk beat Ric McCord

3/4/82 Nashville, TN - State Fairgrounds Sports Arena
Stan Lane vs Jimmy Hart and Kenny Shane
The Midnight Express (Norvell Austin and Dennis Condrey) vs Bill Dundee and Steve Keirn
Dutch Mantel, Stan Lane and Steve Keirn vs Bobby Eaton, The Dream Machine and Sweet Brown Sugar
Tojo Yamamoto vs Roy Rogers
Gypsy Joe vs Ric McCord

3/5/82 Tupelo, MS - Sports Arena
Robert Gibson d. Gyspy Joe
Norvell Austin d. Chief Thundercloud
Rick and Robert Gibson d. Dennis Condrey and Randy Rose
Jerry Lawler NC Dutch Mantell

3/6/82 Memphis, TN - WMC 5 TV Studios
Rick and Robert Gibson d. Bobby Eaton and Koko Ware DQ
The Monk and the Angel d. JOe Stark and Pat Hutchinson
Jerry Lawler d. Gypsy Joe
Bill Dundee d. The Invader
Norvell Austin d. Dennis Upton
Luke Graham and The Dream Machine d. Chief Thundercloud and Ric McCord

3/6/82 Nashville, TN - Sports Arena
Steve Keirn vs Norvell Austin (Chain, Lumberjack)
Bill Dundee and Steve Keirn vs Dennis Condrey and Randy Rose
Jerry Lawler vs Dutch Mantell
Tojo Yamamoto vs Roy Rogers
Gypsy Joe vs Joe Lightfoot (or Chief Thundercloud?)

3/7/82 Lexington, KY - Rupp Arena
Dutch Mantel beat Jerry Lawler
Chain Lumberjack match
Steve Keirn beat Norvel Austin
Handicap Match
Stan Lane beat Jimmy Hart & Kenny Shane
Bill Dundee & Steve Keirn beat Randy Rose & Dennis Condrey dq
Bill Dundee beat Tojo Yamamoto dq
Stan Lane beat Sweet Brown Sugar
Luke Graham beat Roy Rogers
The Angel beat Ric McCord
Roy Rogers beat Gypsy Joe

3/8/82 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
---Tournament for the Southern Tag Team Titles---
--Quarterfinals--
Rick and Robert Gibson d. The Monk and The Angel
Dennis Condrey and Randy Rose d. Steve Keirn and Ric McCord
Bobby Eaton and Koko Ware d. Joe Stark and Roy Rogers
Dutch Mantell and Stan Lane d. Luke Graham and the Dream Machine
--SemiFinals--
Rick and Robert Gibson d. Dennis Condrey and Randy Rose
Sweet Brown Sugar and Bobby Eaton d. Rick and Robert Gibson
--Finals--
Bobby Eaton and Koko Ware d. Rick and Robert Gibson to win the vacant Southern Tag Team Titles
Stan Lane d. Gypsy Joe
Jerry Lawler d. Norvel Austin

3/9/82 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Jerry Lawler beat Dutch Mantel
Steve Keirn beat Norvell Austin (Chain match)
Bill Dundee & Stan Lane beat Bobby Eaton & Sweet Brown Sugar dq
Dennis Condrey & Randy Rose beat The Monk & Dream Machine
Luke Graham beat Roy Rogers
Kenny Shane d. Joe Lightfoot FORFEIT

3/9/82 Bruce, MS
Tojo Yamamoto d. Joe Stark
Gypsy Joe d. David Price
Dennis Upton d. Gypsy Joe DQ
Rick and Robert Gibson d. the Angel and Tojo Yamamoto

3/10/82 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Jerry Lawler beat Dutch Mantel
Chain Match
Steve Keirn beat Norvell Austin
Bill Dundee & Stan Lane drew Bobby Eaton & Sweet Brown Sugar
Midnight Express beat Dream Machine & The Monk
Luke Graham beat Roy Rogers

3/11/82 Campbellsburg, IN - West Washington HS
Dutch Mantel beat Jerry Lawler dq
Sweet Brown Sugar & Bobby Eaton beat Roy Rogers & Chief Thundercloud
Jerry Lawler beat The Monk
Luke Graham beat Ric McCord
Roy Rogers beat Dream Machine
Ric McCord drew The Angel

3/11/82 Amory, MS
Tim Hudson drew Terry Melton
Dennis Upton d. Gypsy Joe DQ
David Price d. Tojo Yamamoto
Stan Lane and Joe Stark d. Dennis Condrey and Randy Rose
Steve Keirn d. Norvell Austin

3/12/82 Tupelo, MS
Jim Dalton drew Chief Thundercloud
Luke Graham and The Angel d. Ric McCord and Joe Stark
Danny Davis d. Dream Machine DQ
Jerry Lawler d. Dutch Mantell DQ

3/13/82 Memphis, TN - WMC 5 TV Studios
Steve Keirn d. The Invader
Stan Lane and Robert Gibson d. Bill Owens and Ernie Kirkland
Bobby Eaton and Koko Ware d. Roy Rogers and Ric McCord
Stan Lane d. Gypsy Joe
The Monk and The Angel d. Pat Hutchinson and Tom Maley
Jerry Lawler, Steve Keirn, Stan Lane and Robert Gibson vs Bobby Eaton, Koko Ware, Kenny Shane, The Angel and The Monk

3/13/82 Nashville, TN - Sports Arena
Jerry Lawler vs Dutch Mantel
Bill Dundee and Steve Keirn vs Bobby Eaton and Sweet Brown Sugar (w/Jimmy Hart, Jr)
Roy Rogers, Ric McCord and Chief Thundercloud vs The Midnight Express (Dennis Condrey, Randy Rose and Norvell Austin)
Chief Thundercloud vs Randy Rose
Ric McCord vs Norvell Austin
Roy Rogers vs Dennis Condre

3/14/82 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Tournament for Southern Tag titles
First Round
Stan Lane & Robert Gibson beat The Angel & The Monk
Midnight Express (Dennis Condrey and Randy Rose) beat Steve Keirn & Danny Davis
Sweet Brown Sugar & Bobby Eaton beat Joe Stark & Roy Rogers
Dutch Mantel & Ric McCord beat Dream Machine & Luke Graham
SemiFinals
Stan Lane & Robert Gibson beat Midnight Express
Bobby Eaton & Sweet Brown Sugar beat Ric McCord & Dutch Mantel
Finals
Sweet Brown Sugar & Bobby Eaton beat Stan Lane & Robert Gibson to win the Southern Tag Team Titles (repeated from 3/8/82)
Jerry Lawler beat Norvel Austin

3/15/82 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Jerry Lawler beat Dutch Mantel
Bobby Eaton & Sweet Brown Sugar beat Ricky & Robert Gibson
Midnight Express Norvell Austin & Dennis Condrey & Randy Rose beat Fabulous Ones Steve Keirn & Stan Lane & Danny Davis
Dream Machine & Luke Graham beat Rick McCord & Rip Rogers
The Monk & The Angel beat Joe Stark & Chief Thundercloud

3/16/82 Springfield, OH
Roy Rogers d. Joe Collins
Robert Gibson and Terry Downey d. Gypsy Joe and Convict #2
Robert Gibson d. The Dream Machine COR
Steve Keirn and Bill Dundee d. Bobby Eaton and Sweet Brown Sugar
Jerry Lawler d. Dutch Mantel

3/17/82 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Jerry Lawler (w/Danny Davis) vs Norvell Austin
--Southern Tag Team Title Tournament, First Round-- (Repeat of the other Southern Tag Team Title Tournaments)
Luke Graham and The Dream Machine vs Dutch Mantell and Stan Lane
Joe Stark and Roy Rogers vs Sweet Brown Sugar and Bobby Eaton
Bill Dundee and Steve Keirn vs Dennis Condrey and Randy Rose
The Monk and The Angel vs Rick Gibson and Robert Gibson

3/18/82 Leopold, IN
Chief Thundercloud d. The Angel DQ
Roy Rogers d. Tojo Yamamoto
Stan Lane d. The Dream Machine
Steve Keirn and Stan Lane d. Bobby Eaton and Sweet Brown Sugar

3/19/82 Blytheville, AR
The Invader vs Joe Stark
The Angel vs Chief Thundercloud
Roy Rogers vs Tojo Yamamoto
The Monk (w/Jimmy Hart) vs Stan Lane
Bill Dundee and Steve Keirn vs Bobb Eaton and Sweet Brown Sugar (w/Jimmy Hart)

3/19/82 Tupelo, MS - Sports Arena
Ric McCord d. Randy Rose DQ
Dennis Condrey drew Robert Gibson
Dutch Mantell d. Norvell Austin COR
Dennis Condrey, Randy Rose and Norvell Austin d. Dutch Mantell, Robert Gibson and Ric McCord
Jerry Lawler and Danny Davis d. Luke Graham and Dream Machine

3/20/82 Memphis - WMC 5 TV Studios
Jerry Lawler NC Dutch Mantell
Steve Keirn, Stan Lane, Eric Embry and Robert Gibson d. The Monk, The Angel, Luke Graham and Dream Machine DQ

3/20/82 Nashville, TN - Sports Arena
Jerry Lawler vs Dutch Mantel
Steve Keirn and Stan Lane vs The Dream Machine and Luke Graham (w/JR Hart)
Chief Thundercloud vs Dennis Condrey
Roy Rogers vs Norvell Austin
Ric McCord vs Randy Rose

3/21/82 Jackson, TN - Coliseum
Jerry Lawler vs Dutch Mantell
Sweet Brown Sugar and Bobby Eaton vs Steve Keirn and Stan Lane
Rick Gibson and Robert Gibson vs The Dream Machine and Luke Graham
The French Angel and The Monk (with JR Hart) vs Ric McCord and Roy Rogers
Eric Embry vs Dennis Condrey
Gypsy Joe vs Danny Davis
Tojo Yamamoto vs Joe Stark

3/22/82 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Jerry Lawler beat Dutch Mantel (No dq match)
Sweet Brown Sugar & Bobby Eaton beat Steve Keirn & Robert Gibson
Luke Graham & Dream Machine & Jimmy Hart & JR Hart beat Stan Lane & Eric Embry & Danny Davis (Handicap Match)
Dennis Condrey & Randy Rose beat Roy Rogers & Joe Stark
The Monk & The Angel beat Ric McCord & Tom Maley
Norvell Austin beat David Price

3/23/82 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Luke Graham and Dream Machine d. Roy Rogers and Ric McCord
The Monk and The Angel d. Eric Embry and Chief Thundercloud
Steve Keirn, Bobby Fulton and Danny Davis d. Dennis Condrey, Randy Rose and Norvel Austin DQ
Bobby Eaton and Sweet Brown Sugar d. Stan Lane and Robert Gibson
Jerry Lawler DCOR Dutch Mantel

3/24/82 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Eric Embry d. Gypsy Joe
Ric McCord d. Tojo Yamamoto
Steve Keirn and Roy Rogers and Danny Davis d. Dennis Condrey, Randy Rose and Norvel Austin DQ
Bobby Eaton and Sweet Brown Sugar d. Stan Lane and Robert Gibson
Jerry Lawler NC Dutch Mantel

3/26/82 Tupelo, MS - Sports Arena
Ric McCord d. Kenny Shane DQ
The Monk and the Angel d. Roy Rogers and Ric McCord
Dutch Mantell d. Norvell Austin
Bobby Eaton and Koko Ware d. Robert Gibson and Dutch Mantell

3/27/82 Memphis, TN - WMC 5 TV Studios
Norvell Austin d. Eric Embry
Bobby Eaton and Koko Ware d. Ric McCord and Tom Maley
Dutch Mantell and Roy Rogers d. Tojo Yamamoto and the Invader
Stan Lane, Robert Gibson and Danny Davis d. The Angel, Luke Graham and Dream Machine DQ

3/27/82 West Point, MS
Chief Thundercloud d. Randy Rose DQ
Dennis Upton d. Norvell Austin DQ
Dennis Condrey drew Danny Davis
Dennis Condrey, Randy Rose and Norvel Austin d. Chief Thundercloud, Danny Davis and Dennis Upton
Dutch Mantell and Stan Lane d. Luke Graham and the Dream Machine

3/29/82 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Jerry Lawler beat Dutch Mantel (Barbed Wire Match)
Sweet Brown Sugar & Bobby Eaton beat Ricky & Robert Gibson
Jimmy & JR Hart beat Danny Davis (Handicap Match)
Fabulous Ones Steve Keirn & Stan Lane beat Dream Machine & Luke Graham
Dennis Condrey & Randy Rose & Norvell Austin beat Roy Rogers & Eric Embry & Ric McCord
The Monk & The Angel beat Joe Stark & David Price

3/30/82 Walnut, MS
Joe Stark d. Tojo Yamamoto
Ric McCord d. Norvell Austin DQ
Stan Lane and Ric McCord d. Dennis Condrey and Randy Rose DQ
Stan Lane won 7 man pole BR

3/30/82 Louisville, KY - Gardens
The Dream Machine d. Chief Thundercloud
Eric Embry and Bobby Fulton d. The Monk and The Angel DQ
Luke Graham, The Dream MAchine and JR Hart and Jimmy Hart d. Eric Embry, Danny Davis and Roy Rogers
Bobby Eaton and Sweet Brown Sugar .d Steve Keirn and Robert Gibson
Dutch Mantel d. Jerry LAwler

3/31/82 Nashville, TN - Sports Arena
Jerry Lawler vs Dutch Mantel
The Monk and the Angel vs Bobby Fulton and Danny Davis
Dennis Condrey and Randy Rose vs Ric McCord and Joe Stark
Gypsy Joe vs Chief Thundercloud

3/31/82 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Luke Graham drew Danny Davis
Roy Rogers d. Tojo Yamamoto
Luke Graham, The Dream Machine, JR Hart and Jimmy Hart d. Stan Lane, Eric Embry and Danny Davis
Bobby Eaton and Sweet Brown Sugar d. Steve Keirn and Robert Gibson

4/1/82 Lexington, KY - Rupp Arena
Jerry Lawler beat Dutch Mantel
Sweet Brown Sugar and Bobby Eaton d. Stan Lane and Robert Gibson
Luke Graham & Dream Machine & JR Hart beat Danny Davis & Steve Keirn & Ric McCord
Dennis Condrey & Randy Rose beat Chief Thundercloud & Eric Embry
The Monk & The Angel beat Joe Stark & Roy Rogers
Norvel Austin drew Bobby Fulton

4/2/82 Tupelo, MS
Gypsy Joe d. Dennis Upton
The Monk and The Angel d. Danny Davis and Roy Rogers
Jimmy HArt d. Danny Davis
Dutch Mantel and Stan Lane d. Bobby Eaton and Sweet Brown Sugar DQ

4/3/82 Nashville, TN - Sports Arena
Barbed Wire match
Jerry Lawler beat Dutch Mantel
Dennis Condrey & Randy Rose & Norvel Austin beat Steve Keirn & Stan Lane & Danny Davis
Bobby Fulton beat Tojo Yamamoto
Luke Graham & Dream Machine beat Ric McCord & Chief Thundercloud (sub Jimmy Powell)

4/4/82 Jackson, TN - Coliseum
Dutch Mantel beat Jerry Lawler
Bobby Eaton & Sweet Brown Sugar beat Robert Gibson & Steve Keirn
Danny Davis beat JR Hart
Steve Kerin & Stan Lane beat Luke Graham & Dream Machine
Roy Rogers beat Tojo Yamamoto
Bobby Fulton (sub Jimmy Powell) beat Gypsy Joe

4/5/82 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Andy Kaufman beat Jerry Lawler dq (Kaufman injured)
Jerry Lawler beat The Monk
Bobby Eaton & Sweet Brown Sugar beat Robert Gibson & Steve Keirn to win held up Southern Tag Team Titles
Fabulous Ones Steve Keirn & Stan Lane & Eric Embry beat Luke Graham & The Angel & Dream Machine
Dennis Condrey & Randy Rose beat Dutch Mantel & Roy Rogers
Bobby Fulton beat JR Hart
Ric McCord beat Tojo Yamamoto
att: 8,091

4/6/82 Moscow, TN
Tojo Yamamoto drew Joe Stark
Candi Devine d. Diane Von Hoffman
Stan Lane and Roy Rogers d. Luke Graham and Dream MAchine

4/6/82 Louisvlle, KY - Gardens
Jerry Lawler beat Dutch Mantel (Barbed Wire match)
Robert Gibson & Steve Keirn beat Bobby Eaton & Sweet Brown Sugar dq
Danny Davis beat JR Hart
Dennis Condrey & Norvel Austin & Randy Rose beat Eric Embry & Bobby Fulton & Chief Thundercloud
The Monk & The Angel beat Eric Embry & Ric McCord

4/7/82 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Jerry Lawler beat Dutch Mantel (Barbed Wire match)
Robert Gibson & Steve Keirn beat Bobby Eaton & Sweet Brown Sugar dq
Danny Davis beat Jimmy Hart
The Monk & The Angel beat Bobby Fulton & Chief Thundercloud
Eric Embry beat Tojo Yamamoto
Chief Thundercloud beat Gypsy Joe

4/8/82 Owensboro, KY
Jackie Fargo & Jerry Lawler beat Luke Graham & Dream Machine
Jerry Lawler beat Dutch Mantel
Steve Keirn & Dutch Mantel & Danny Davis beat Bobby Eaton & Sweet Brown Sugar & JR Hart
Eric Embry beat The Monk
The Angel beat Joe Stark

4/9/82 Tupelo, MS
Robert Gibson d. The Monk
The Angel drew Danny Davis
Steve Keirn d. The Dream MAchine
Stan Lane d. Jimmy Hart DQ
Bobby Eaton, Sweet Brown Sugar, The Angel and The Monk d. Steve Keirn, Joe Stark, Stan Lane and Robert Gibson

4/9/82 Mt. Sterling, KY
Jerry Lawler beat Dutch Mantel
Bill Dundee & Roy Rogers beat Dennis Condrey & Randy Rose
Eric Embry & Bobby Fulton & Ric McCord beat Luke Graham & Tojo Yamamoto & Gypsy Joe
Bobby Fulton beat Luke Graham dq
Ric McCord beat Tojo Yamamoto
Eric Embry beat Gypsy Joe

4/10/82 Nashville, TN - Sports Arena
Jerry Lawler vs The Monk (w/Jimmy Hart)
Dutch Mantel and Roy Rogers vs Dennis Condrey and Randy Rose (w/Norvell Austin)
Bobby Fulton and Stan Lane vs Gypsy Joe and Tojo Yamamoto
Norvel Austin vs Eric Embry

4/12/82 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Bobby Eaton won a 2 ring battle royal
Robert Gibson drew Jimmy Hart & Bobby Eaton (Handicap Match)
Jackie Fargo & Jerry Lawler beat The Monk & Dream Machine
Steve Keirn & Bill Dundee beat Bobby Eaton & Koko Ware
Dutch Mantel beat Norvel Austin
Roy Rogers & Bobby Fulton & Eric Embry & Danny Davis beat Luke Graham & The Angel & Randy Rose & Dennis Condrey

4/13/82 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Sweet Brown Sugar & Bobby Eaton beat Robert Gibson & Steve Keirn
Jerry Lawler beat The Monk
Dennis Condrey & Randy Rose beat Dutch Mantel & Roy Rogers
Bobby Fulton beat Tojo Yamamoto
Danny Davis beat Gypsy Joe
Norvel Austin beat Ric McCord

4/14/82 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Sweet Brown Sugar & Bobby Eaton beat Robert Gibson & Steve Keirn
Jerry Lawler beat The Monk
Dennis Condrey & Randy Rose beat Dutch Mantel & Roy Rogers
Danny Davis beat Gypsy Joe
Stan Lane beat Tojo Yamamoto

4/15/82 Tell City, IN
Jerry Lawler beat Norvel Austin
Dutch Mantel & Roy Rogers beat Dennis Condrey & Randy Rose
Danny Davis & Robert Gibson beat Luke Graham & Dream Machine
Bobby Fulton beat Gypsy Joe dq

4/16/82 Tupelo, MS
Joe Stark d. Ernie Kirkland
Norvel Austin d. Eric Embry
Dennis Condrey and Norvel Austin d. Danny Davis and Bobby Fulton
Steve Keirn and Bill Dundee d. Bobby Eaton and Sweet Brown Sugar

4/16/82 Ferdinand, IN
Robert Gibson & Roy Rogers beat Gypsy Joe & Dream Machine
Roy Rogers beat Tojo Yamamoto
Stan Lane & Dutch Mantel beat The Monk & The Angel
Ric McCord beat Gypsy Joe dq

4/17/82 Nashville, TN - Sports Arena
15 Man $2,000 Battle Royal
Bill Dundee and Steve Keirn vs Bobby Eaton and Sweet Brown Sugar
Robert Gibson vs JR Hart and Jimmy Hart
Mid-America Title: Dutch Mantell vs Norvell Austin
Randy Rose and Dennis Condrey vs Ric McCord and Roy Rogers
Tojo Yamamoto vs Bobby Fulton

4/19/82 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Sweet Brown Sugar & Bobby Eaton beat Bill Dundee & Steve Keirn
Jerry Lawler beat Sonny King
Dream Machine beat Dutch Mantel to win the vacant Mid-America Title
Robert Gibson beat Jimmy & JR Hart (Handicap Match)
Norvell Austin & Dennis Condrey beat Stan Lane & Roy Rogers
att: 6,101

4/20/82 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Steve Keirn won battle royal
Sweet Brown Sugar & Bobby Eaton beat Steve Keirn & Bill Dundee dq
Robert Gibson drew Jimmy Hart & Bobby Eaton (Handicap Match)
Dutch Mantel beat Norvel Austin
Randy Rose drew Bobby Fulton
Dennis Condrey beat Roy Rogers

4/21/82 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Steve Keirn won battle royal
Sweet Brown Sugar & Bobby Eaton beat Bill Dundee & Steve Keirn
Robert Gibson no contest Jimmy Hart & Bobby Eaton
Dutch Mantel beat Norvell Austin
Norvell Austin beat Bobby Fulton
Dennis Condrey beat Roy Rogers

4/22/82 Bardstown, KY
Jerry Lawler beat Norvell Austin
Dutch Mantel & Roy Rogers beat Dennis Condrey & Tojo Yamamoto
Danny Davis & Robert Gibson beat Gypsy Joe & Dream Machine
Danny Davis beat JR Hart
Tojo Yamamoto beat Chief Thundercloud

4/23/82 West Point, MS
Robert Gibson & Danny Davis beat The Angel & Dream Machine
The Monk & The Angel beat Eric Embry & Ric McCord
Danny Davis beat Tojo Yamamoto
Robert Gibson won battle royal

4/23/82 Tupelo, MS
Bobby Fulton drew Gypsy Joe
Norvel Austin d. Joe Stark
Dutch Mantel and Roy Rogers d. Dennis Condrey and Norvel Austin DQ
Dutch Mantel and Bill Dundee d. Bobby Eaton and Sweet Brown Sugar

4/26/82 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Steve Keirn & Bill Dundee beat Bobby Eaton & Sweet Brown Sugar to win the Southern Tag Team Titles
Jerry Lawler & Dutch Mantel beat Dennis Condrey & Norvell Austin
Dream Machine beat Stan Lane
Jimmy Hart beat JR Hart
Sonny King & Robert Gibson beat the Monk & the Angel
Gypsy Joe beat Eric Embry

4/27/82 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Bobby Eaton & Sweet Brown Sugar beat Bill Dundee & Steve Keirn
Jerry Lawler beat Sonny King
Dream Machine beat Dutch Mantel
Stan Lane & Robert Gibson beat The Angel & The Monk
Dennis Condrey beat Bobby Fulton
Danny Davis beat Eric Embry

4/28/82 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Sweet Brown Sugar & Bobby Eaton beat Bill Dundee & Steve Keirn
Jerry Lawler beat Sonny King
Dream Machine beat Dutch Mantel
Robert Gibson drew Dennis Condrey
Stan Lane beat Gyspy Joe

4/29/82 Nashville, TN - Sports Arena
Bill Dundee and Steve KEirn vs Bobby Eaton and Sweet Brown Sugar
Robert Gibson vs The Dream Machine
The Angel vs Stan Lane
Gypsy Joe vs Eric Embry

4/30/82 Blytheville, AR
Joe Stark vs Tojo Yamamoto
Gypsy Joe vs Stan Lane
Roy Rogers and Bobby Fulton vs Luke Graham and The Dream Machine
Bill Dundee and Steve Keirn vs Sweet Brown Sugar and Bobby Eaton (w/Jimmy Hart)

4/30/82 Tupelo, MS
Eric Embry d. The Monk
Dennis Condrey d. Danny Davis
Robert Gibson drew The Angel
Dutch Mantel d. Norvel Austin DQ
Dennis Condrey, Norvel Austin, The Monk and the Angel d. Dutch Mantel, Danny Davis, Eric Embry and Robert Gibson

5/1/82 Memphis, TN - WMC 5 TV Studios
Stan Lane d. The Hollywood Hippie (Bill Smithson)
Dream Machine d. Dennis Upton
Jerry Lawler and Dutch Mantell d. Ernie Kirkland and The Invader
Steve Keirn and Bill Dundee d. Tojo Yamamoto and Gypsy Joe
Bobby Eaton, Koko Ware, Dennis Condrey, Norvell Austin d. Robert Gibson, Roy Rogers, Bobby Fulton, and Tom Maley

5/1/82 Nashville, TN - Sports Arena
Sweet Brown Sugar and Bobby Eaton (w/Jimmy Hart) vs Bill Dundee and Steve Keirn (w/Stan Lane)
Jimmy Hart vs JR Hart
The Dream Machine vs Stan Lane
The Monk vs Danny Davis
The Angel vs Roy Rogers

5/2/82 Jackson, TN - Coliseum
14 Man Triple Chance 2 Ring Battle Royal
Bill Dundee and Steve Keirn vs Bobby Eaton and Sweet Brown Sugar
Dutch Mantell and Jerry Lawler vs Dennis Condrey and Norvell Austin
Robert Gibson vs The Angel
The Dream Machine vs Stan Lane
Roy Rogers vs Gypsy Joe

5/3/82 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Dennis Condrey & Norvell Austin & Sweet Brown Sugar & Bobby Fulton beat Jerry Lawler & Dutch Mantel & Bill Dundee & Steve Keirn
Stan Lane beat Dream Machine dq
Robert Gibson beat The Angel (Frank Morrell)
Sonny King beat Gypsy Joe
Roy Rogers (Johnny Rich) beat Tojo Yamamoto
Bobby Fulton beat Hollywood Hippie (Dizzy Golden, Bill Smithson, Moondog Spike)

5/4/82 Louisville, KY - Gardens
The Angel drew Bobby Fulton
Roy Rogers d. Gypsy Joe DQ
Jimmy Hart d. JR Hart
The Dream MAchine d. Stan Lane
Jerry Lawler and Dutch MAntel d. Dennis Condrey and Norvel Austin
Steve Keirn and Bill Dundee d. Bobby Eaton and Sweet Brown Sugar

5/5/82 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
The Angel drew Bobby Fulton
Jimmy Hart d. JR Hart
The Dream Machine d. Stan Lane
Steve Keirn and Bill DUndee d. Bobby Eaton and Sweet Brown Sugar
Jerry Lawler and Dutch Mantel d. Dennis Condrey and Norvel Austin

5/6/82 Lexington - Rupp Arena
Bobby Eaton won battle royal
Jerry Lawler & Dutch Mantel beat Norvel Austin & Dennis Condrey
Bill Dundee & Steve Keirn beat Bobby Eaton & Sweet Brown Sugar
Rick & Robert Gibson beat Tojo Yamamoto & Gary Hart & Gypsy Joe
Stan Lane beat Dream Machine dq
Sonny King beat Roy Rogers

5/7/82 Tupelo, MS
Robert Gibson d. Hollywood Hippie
Stan Lane d. The Angel
Rick and Robert Gibson d. Tojo Yamamoto and Gypsy Joe
Dutch Mantel and Stan Lane d. Dennis Condrey and Norvel Austin DQ

5/8/82 Memphis, TN - WMC 5 TV Studios
Dutch Mantell and Stan Lane d. Ernie Kirkland and The Invader
Dennis Condrey and Norvell Austin d. Bobby Fulton and Roy Rogers
Iron SHeik d. Tom Maley
Rick and Robert Gibson, Roy Rogers, and Pat Hutchinson d. The Angel, Dream Machine, Hollywood Hippie, Tojo Yamamoto

5/8/82 Nashville, TN - Sports Arena
Bill Dundee and Steve Keirn, and Dutch Mantell vs Sweet Brown Sugar, Bobby Eaton and The Angel
The Dream Machine vs Stan Lane
Hollywood Hippie vs Sonny King
Roy Rogers vs The Invader

5/10/82 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Dennis Condrey & Norvell Austin beat Steve Keirn & Bill Dundee to win the Southern Tag Team Titles
Jerry Lawler beat Jimmy & JR Hart (Handicap Match)
Dutch Mantel & Stan Lane beat The Angel & Dream Machine
Iron Sheik beat Bobby Fulton
Tojo Yamamoto & Gypsy Joe beat Roy Rogers & Bobby Fulton

5/11/82 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Dennis Condrey & Norvel Austin & Bobby Eaton & Sweet Brown Sugar beat Jerry Lawler & Bill Dundee & Steve Keirn & Dutch Mantel
Stan Lane beat Dream Machine dq
Iron Sheik beat Danny Davis
Bobby Fulton & Robert Gibson beat Gypsy Joe & Tojo Yamamoto
Roy Rogers drew The Angel
Hollywood Hippie beat Sonny King

5/12/82 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Robert Gibson and Bobby Fulton d. Tojo Yamamoto and Gypsy Joe
The Angel drew Roy Rogers
Iron Sheik d. Danny Davis
Stan Lane d. The Dream MAchine DQ
Dennis Condrey, Norvel Austin, Bobby Eaton and Sweet Brown Sugar d. Jerry Lawler, Dutch Mantel, STeve Keirn and Bill DUndee

5/13/82 Harrodsburg, KY - High School
Bill Dundee & Steve Keirn beat Bobby Eaton & Sweet Brown Sugar
Robert Gibson & Bobby Fulton beat Gypsy Joe & Hollywood Hippie
Stan Lane beat Dream Machine
Bobby Fulton drew Tojo Yamamoto

5/14/82 Lawrenceville, IL (or Lawrenceburg, TN)
Bill Dundee & Steve Keirn beat Dennis Condrey & Norvel Austin
Stan Lane beat Dream Machine dq
Bobby Fulton beat Tojo Yamamoto
Roy Rogers beat Gypsy Joe

5/14/82 Tupelo, MS - MSP Sports Arena
Sonny King d. Hollywood Hippie
Iron Sheik d. Danny Davis
The Angel drew King Cobra (sub Dutch Mantel)
Rick and Robert Gibson NC Bobby Eaton and Sweet Brown Sugar

5/15/82 Memphis, TN - WMC 5 TV Studios
The Iron Sheik d. David Price
Bobby Eaton and Koko Ware d. Roy Rogers and Bobby Fulton
Rick and Robert Gibson, and Stan Lane d. Bobby Eaton, Koko Ware and Hollywood Hippie

5/15/82 Nashville, TN - Sports Arena
Bill Dundee and Steve Keirn vs Dennis Condrey and Norvell Austin (w/Jimmy Hart)
Jerry Lawler and Stan Lane vs The Dream Machine and The Hollywood Hippie
Sonny King vs The Angel
Dianne Hoffman vs Candy Divine

5/17/82 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Dutch Mantel & Jerry Lawler beat Bobby Eaton & Sweet Brown Sugar
The Monk beat Stan Lane (Kickboxing Match)
Bill Dundee & Steve Keirn beat Norvell Austin & Dennis Condrey to win the Southern Tag Team Titles
Dutch Mantel beat Dream Machine to win the Mid-America Title
Iron Sheik beat Danny Davis
Stan Lane & Roy Rogers beat The Angel & Hollywood Hippie

5/18/82 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Dennis Condrey & Norvell Austin beat Bill Dundee & Steve Keirn
Sweet Brown Sugar & Bobby Eaton beat Rip Rogers & Bobby Fulton
Dutch Mantel beat Dream Machine
Bobby Fulton beat Angel dq
Roy Rogers beat Hollywood Hippie

5/18/82 Southhaven, MS
King Cobra d. The Invader
Sonny King d. Ernie Kirkland
Stan Lane and Danny Davis d. Tojo Yamamoto and Gypsy Joe
Jerry Lawler d. Iron Sheik DQ

5/19/82 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Dennis Condrey & Norvell Austin beat Bill Dundee & Steve Keirn
Sweet Brown Sugar & Bobby Eaton beat Bobby Fulton & Danny Davis
Dutch Mantel beat Dream Machine
Iron Sheik beat Roy Rogers

5/20/82 Huntingburg, IN
Steve Keirn won battle royal
Bill Dundee & Steve Keirn beat Bobby Eaton & Sweet Brown Sugar
Bill Dundee & Bobby Fulton & Rip Rogers beat Tojo Yamamoto & Angel & JR & Jimmy Hart
Bobby Fulton beat Hollywood Hippie
Steve Keirn beat Gypsy Joe

5/21/82 Tupelo, MS
The Angel d. Bobby Fulton
Candy Divine d. Diane Von Hoffman DQ
Bobby Eaton d. Danny Davis
Stan Lane d. The Dream MAchine

5/22/82 Booneville, MS
Bobby Fulton drew Hollywood Hippie
Ron Bass d. Danny Davis
Roy Rogers and Candi Devine d. Hollywood Hippie and Diane Von Hoffman
Dutch Mantel d. The DReam MAchine
Steve Keirn and Bill DUndee NC Dennis Condre and Norvel Austin

5/24/82 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Jerry Lawler beat Kendo Nagasaki
Bobby Eaton beat Dutch Mantel to win the Mid-America Title
Dennis Condrey & Norvell Austin beat Steve Keirn & Bill Dundee to win the Southern Tag Team Titles
Kickboxing Match
Stan Lane beat The Monk
Iron Sheik beat Joe Stark
Ron Bass beat Bobby Fulton
King Cobra beat The Angel
Roy Rogers beat The Invader

5/25/82 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Sweet Brown Sugar & Bobby Eaton beat Jerry Lawler & Dutch Mantel (Lights Out Match)
Dennis Condrey & Norvel Austin beat Bill Dundee & Steve Keirn
Ron Bass beat Roy Rogers
The Monk beat Stan Lane
The Iron Sheik d. Bobby Fulton

5/26/82 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Ron Bass d. Roy Rogers
Iron Sheik d. Bobby Fulton
The Monk d. STan Lane
Dennis Condrey and Norvel Austin d. Steve Keirn and Bill Dundee
Bobby Eaton and Sweet Brown Sugar d. Jerry Lawler and Dutch Mantel

5/27/82 Nashville, TN - Sports Arena
Dennis Condrey and Norvell Austin (w/Jimmy Hart) vs Bill Dundee and Steve Keirn
Stan Lane vs The Monk (Street Fight)
Ron Bass vs Roy Rogers
The Angel vs Joe Start

5/28/82 Tupelo, MS
Bobby Eaton d. Bobby Fulton
King Cobra d. Gypsy Joe
Iron Sheik d. Joe STark
King Cobra, Bobby Fulton and Joe Stark d. Iron Sheik, Gypsy Joe and Bobby Eaton DQ
Stan Lane d. The Monk

5/28/82 Blytheville, AR
Hollywood Hippie (Bill Smithson) vs Roy Rogers
The Angel vs Bill Dundee
Jerry Lawler vs Norvel Austin
Dennis Condrey vs Steve Keirn
Dennis Condrey, Norvell Austin, and The Angel vs Jerry Lawler, Bill Dundee and Steve Keirn

5/29/82 Memphis, TN - WMC 5 TV Studios
Jerry Lawler d. Bobby Eaton DQ
Steve Keirn and Stan Lane d. The Invader and Ernie Kirkland

5/29/82 Nashville, TN - Sports Arena
Steve Keirn and Bill Dundee vs Dennis Condrey and Norvel Austin
Stan Lane vs. The Monk (street fight)
Tojo Yamamoto vs Roy Rogers
Steve Keirn vs Norvel Austin
Dennis Condrey vs Bill Dundee

5/31/82 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Jerry Lawler beat Kamala dq
Dennis Condrey & Norvell Austin beat Steve Keirn & Stan Lane
King Cobra beat Bobby Eaton to win the Mid-America Title
Sweet Brown Sugar beat Bill Dundee dq
Iron Sheik beat Bobby Fulton
Handicap Match
Ron Bass beat Tom Maley & Pat Hutchinson
Roy Rogers beat The Invader

6/1/82 Louisville - Gardens
Hospital Bout
Dennis Condrey & Norvell Austin beat Bill Dundee & Steve Keirn
Stan Lane beat The Monk
Jerry Lawler beat Bobby Eaton dq
Iron Sheik beat Joe Stark
Ron Bass beat Bobby Fulton
Roy Rogers beat Gypsy Joe

6/2/82 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Dennis Condrey & Norvell Austin beat Bill Dundee & Steve Keirn
Jerry Lawler beat Bobby Eaton dq
Street fight
Stan Lane beat The Monk
Roy Rogers beat Gypsy Joe
Ron Bass beat Bobby Fulton
Iron Sheik beat Joe Stark

6/3/82 Lexington, KY - Rupp Arena
Jerry Lawler beat Kendo Nagasaki
Sweet Brown Sugar & Bobby Eaton beat Jackie Fargo & Tommy Rich dq
Dennis Condrey & Norvel Austin beat Bill Dundee & Steve Keirn
Stan Lane beat The Monk (Street Fight)
Ron Bass beat Bobby Fulton
Roy Rogers beat The Angel
Iron Sheik beat Joe Stark

6/4/82 Tupelo, MS
King Cobra d. Gypsy Joe
Stan Lane d. Kenny Shane
Sweet Brown Sugar d. Joe Stark
Bobby Eaton d. Bobby Fulton
King Cobra, Stan Lane, Joe Stark and Bobby Fulton d. Bobby Eaton, Sweet Brown Sugar, Kenny Shane and Gypsy Joe

6/5/82 Nashville, TN - Sports Arena
Jerry Lawler vs Kamala
Bill Dundee vs Sweet Brown Sugar
Ron Bass vs Bobby Fulton
Roy Rogers vs The Hollywood Hippie

6/6/82 Jackson, TN - Coliseum
Jerry Lawler and Bill Dundee vs Bobby Eaton and Sweet Brown Sugar (w/Jimmy Hart) (Lights Out Match)
Steve Keirn and Bill Dundee vs Dennis Condrey and Norvell Austin
The Iron Sheik vs Bobby Fulton
Roy Rogers vs Ron Bass
Tojo Yamamoto vs Stan Lane

6/7/82 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Kamala beat Jerry Lawler to win the Southern Title
Dennis Condrey & Norvell Austin beat Fabulous Ones Stan Lane & Steve Keirn
Sweet Brown Sugar beat Bill Dundee forfeit
King Cobra beat Bobby Eaton
Iron Sheik beat Roy Rogers
Ron Bass beat Joe Stark
Bobby Fulton beat The Angel dq

6/8/82 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Jerry Lawler beat Kamala dq
Dennis Condrey & Norvell Austin beat Fabulous Ones Stan Lane & Steve Keirn dq
Sweet Brown Sugar beat Bill Dundee dq
Bobby Eaton beat Joe Stark
Iron Sheik beat Roy Rogers
Ron Bass beat Bobby Fulton

6/9/82 Evansville, IN - Soliders and Sailors Memorial Coliseum
Jerry Lawler beat Kamala dq
Dennis Condrey & Norvell Austin beat Fabulous Ones Stan Lane & Steve Keirn dq
Sweet Brown Sugar beat Bill Dundee dq
Ron Bass beat Bobby Fulton
Iron Sheik beat Roy Rogers
Bobby Eaton beat Joe Stark

6/10/82 Paoli, IN
Jerry Lawler beat Sweet Brown Sugar
Bill Dundee beat Bobby Eaton
Fabulous Ones beat Norvell Austin & Dennis Condrey dq
Iron Sheik beat Bobby Fulton
Ron Bass beat Roy Rogers

6/11/82 Tupelo, MS
Sweet Brown Sugar d. Roy Rogers
King Cobra d. Bobby Eaton
Iron Sheik d. Bobby Fulton
Steve Keirn and Stan Lane d. Dennis Condrey and Norvel Austin DQ

6/12/82 Memphis, TN - WMC 5 TV Studios
Jerry Lawler and Bill Dundee d. Tim Hudson and The Invader
The Iron Sheik d. Roy Rogers DQ
Steve Keirn and Stan Lane d. Danny Wallace and Randy Barber
Dennis Condrey and Norvell Austin d. Bobby Fulton and Sammy Hall

6/12/82 Nashville, TN - Sports Arena
Kamala vs Jerry Lawler (No Time Limit, No DQ)
Bill Dundee vs Sweet Brown Sugar (w/Jimmy Hart)
Ron Bass vs Joe Stark
The Iron Sheik vs Bobby Fulton
Roy Rogers vs Gypsy Joe

6/14/82 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Jerry Lawler & Bill Dundee beat Sweet Brown Sugar & Bobby Eaton dq
Iron Sheik beat Ron Bass dq
Kamala beat King Cobra
Steve Keirn & Stan Lane beat Norvell Austin & Dennis Condrey 2/3
Dutch Mantel beat Bobby Eaton dq
Bobby Fulton beat Danny Dean
Roy Rogers beat The Angel

6/15/82 Lousiville, KY - Gardens
Kamala beat Jerry Lawler
Bill Dundee d. Sweet Brown Sugar DQ
Dennis Condrey & Norvell Austin beat Fabulous Ones (Steve Keirn and STan Lane)
Iron Sheik beat Ric McCord
Ron Bass beat Roy Rogers
Bobby Eaton beat Bobby Fulton

6/16/82 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Kamala beat Jerry Lawler
Dennis Condrey & Norvell Austin beat Fabulous Ones
Bill Dundee beat Sweet Brown Sugar dq
Bobby Eaton beat Bobby Fulton
Iron Sheik beat Joe Stark
Ron Bass beat Roy Rogers

6/17/82 Nicholasville, KY
Dennis Condrey & Norvell Austin beat Steve Keirn & Bobby Fulton
Bobby Eaton & Ron Bass & Iron Sheik beat Joe Stark & Roy Rogers & Ric McCord
Bill Dundee beat Sweet Brown Sugar
Roy Rogers beat Bobby Eaton
Joe Stark beat Iron Sheik dq
Ron Bass beat Ric McCord

6/18/82 Tupelo, MS
Norvel Austin drew Bobby Fulton
Dutch Mantel d. Dennis Condrey DQ
Jimmy Hart d. Ken Raper
Dennis Condrey and Norvel Austin d. Dutch Mantel and Bobby Fulton
Kamala d. King Cobra

6/19/82 Memphis, TN - WMC 5 TV Studios
Dutch Mantell d. Bob Owens COR
Dutch Mantell d. Bobby Eaton DQ
Carl Fergie d. Dennis Condrey
Bobby Eaton and Koko Ware d. Pat Hutchinson and Ken Raper
Ron Bass, Bobby Fulton, Roy Rogers d. The Invader, The Enforcer(Larry Hardin) and Tim Hudson

6/19/82 Nashville, TN - Sports Arena
Jerry Lawler & Bill Dundee vs Sweet Brown Sugar & Bobby Eaton (w/Jimmy Hart)
Roy Rogers vs The Angel
Ron Bass vs Iron Sheik
Bobby Fulton vs Gypsy Joe

6/21/82 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Bill Dundee beat Sweet Brown Sugar (Scaffold match)
Jerry Lawler & Carl Fergie beat Dennis Condrey & Norvell Austin dq
Kamala beat Stan Lane
King Cobra beat Dutch Mantel dq
Jerry Lawler beat Bobby Eaton & Jimmy Hart (Handicap match)
Ron Bass beat Iron Sheik (Bullrope match)
Steve Keirn beat Dream Machine
att: 9,000

6/22/82 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Jerry Lawler & Bill Dundee beat Bobby Eaton & Sweet Brown Sugar
Fabulous Ones beat Dennis Condrey & Norvell Austin
Iron Sheik beat Ron Bass dq
Kamala beat Roy Rogers
Dutch Mantel beat The Angel
Carl Fergie beat Gypsy Joe

6/23/82 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
The Angelo d. Roy Rogers
Kamala d. Bobby Fulton
Steve Keirn and Stan Lane d. Dennis Condrey and Norvel Austin
Iron Sheik d. Ron Bass DQ
Jerry Lawler and Bill Dundee d. Bobby Eaton and Sweet Brown Sugar DQ

6/24/82 Pekin, IN
Bobby Eaton d. Roy Rogers
Bill Dundee beat Sweet Brown Sugar
Bobby Eaton beat Bobby Fulton
Ron Bass DCOR Iron Sheik
Steve Keirn and Stan Lane d. Dennis Condrey and Norvel Austin DQ

6/25/82 Tupelo, MS
The Invader drew Joe Stark
Iron Sheik d. Ron Bass DQ
Dennis Condrey, Norvel Austin and The Angel d. Dutch Mantel, Steve Keirn and Stan LAne

6/25/82 Blytheville, AR
Bobby Fulton d. Gypsy Joe
Carl Fergie d. Roy Rogers
King Cobra d. Bobby Eaton
Bill Dundee d. Sweet Brown Sugar (w/Jimmy Hart) DQ
Jerry Lawler d. Kamala DQ

6/26/82 Memphis, TN - WMC 5 TV Studios
Ron Bass and Carl Fergie d. The Invader and Pat Hutchinson
Steve Keirn d. Jesse Owens
Iron Sheik d. Bobby Fulton
Jerry Lawler and Bill Dundee and Dutch MAntell and Stan Lane d. The Angel, Gypsy Joe, The Invader and The Executioner

6/26/82 Campbellsville, TN (or KY)
Steve Keirn & Stan Lane beat Dennis Condrey & Norvell Austin
Bobby Eaton beat Roy Rogers
Bobby Fulton drew Gypsy Joe
Bill Dundee beat Sweet Brown Sugar

6/28/82 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Bill Dundee beat Sweet Brown Sugar dq (Barbed Wire Match)
Jimmy Hart beat Jerry Lawler (Lumberjack match)
Jerry Lawler beat Iron Sheik dq
Kamala beat Steve Keirn
King Cobra beat Dutch Mantel
Dennis Condrey & Norvell Austin beat Ron Bass & Carl Fergie
Stan Lane beat Bobby Eaton
Dream Machine beat Roy Rogers

6/29/82 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Steve Keirn beat Dream Machine
Handicap match
Jerry Lawler beat Bobby Eaton & Jimmy Hart
Bullrope match
Ron Bass beat Iron Sheik
Scaffold match
Bill Dundee beat Sweet Brown Sugar
Jerry Lawler & Carl Fergie beat Dennis Condrey & Norvell Austin dq
Kamala beat Stan Lane

6/30/82 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Ron Bass beat Iron Sheik (Bullrope match)
Bobby Fulton beat Gypsy Joe
Dutch Mantel beat Dream Machine
Steve Keirn & Roy Rogers beat Gypsy Joe & The Angel
Kamala beat Stan Lane

6/30/82 Nashville, TN - Sports Arena
Bill Dundee vs Sweet Brown Sugar
Dennis Condrey and Norvel Austin vs Jerry Lawler and Carl Fergie
Jerry Lawler vs Jimmy Hart and Bobby Eaton
Joe Stark vs Ernie Kirkland
Ric McCord d. The Invader

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Fri Apr 30th, 2021 03:50 pm
  PM Quote Reply
13th Post
cman73

 

Joined: Tue Jul 12th, 2016
Location:  
Posts: 1152
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
7/1/82 Lexington, KY - Rupp Arena
Kamala beat Jerry Lawler dq
Fabulous Ones beat Midnight Express
Iron Sheik beat Ron Bass dq
Jerry Lawler & Bill Dundee beat Bobby Eaton & Sweet Brown Sugar
Dream Machine beat Roy Rogers
Dutch Mantel beat The Angel
Carl Fergie beat Gypsy Joe

7/2/82 Tupelo, MS
King Cobra d. The Invader
Ron Bass d. Iron Sheik COR
Kamala d. Rick McCord and Joe Stark
Steve Keirn and Stan Lane d. Dennis Condrey and Norvel Austin

7/3/82 Memphis, TN - WMC 5 TV Studios
Bob Owens d. Koko Ware DQ
Bill Dundee d. Masked Enforcer
Bobby Eaton .d Bobby Fulton
Dennis Condrey and Norvell Austin drew Ron Bass and Carl Fergie

7/3/82 Nashville, TN - Sports Arena
Rick McCord d. The Invader
The Angel d. Bobby FUlton
Stan Lane d. Bobby Eaton (Karate)
Kamala d. Steve Keirn
Bill Dundee d. Sweet Brown Sugar (Barbed Wire)
Bll Dundee and Jerry Lawler d. Bobby Eaton and Sweet Brown Sugar

7/5/82 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Jerry Lawler d. Jimmy Hart DQ
Jerry Lawler beat Iron Sheik COR
Ron Bass & Stan Lane beat Dennis Condrey & Norvell Austin to win the Southern Tag Team Titles
Kamala beat Steve Keirn
Coal Miners Glove Match
Bill Dundee beat Sweet Brown Sugar
Dutch Mantel beat King Cobra to win the Mid-America Title
Bobby Eaton beat Carl Fergie

7/6/82 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Jerry Lawler beat Iron Sheik dq
Jimmy Hart d. Jerry Lawler
Kamala beat Steve Keirn
Dutch Mantel beat The Angel
Dennis Condrey & Norvel Austin beat Carl Fergie & Ron Bass
Barbed Wire match
Bill Dundee beat Sweet Brown Sugar dq
Full Contact Karate
Stan Lane beat Bobby Eaton

7/7/82 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Jerry Lawler beat Iron Sheik dq then Jimmy Hart beat Lawler in a lumberjack match
Kamala beat Steve Keirn
Dutch Mantel beat The Angel
Dennis Condrey & Norvel Austin beat Carl Fergie & Ron Bass
Bill Dundee beat Sweet Brown Sugar dq (Barbed Wire match)
Stan Lane beat Bobby Eaton (Full Contact Karate)

7/8/82 Hopikeville KY
Jerry Lawler & Carl Fergie beat Midnight Express dq
Iron Sheik drew Ron Bass
Kamala beat Stan Lane
Dutch Mantell beat Bobby Eaton
Steve Keirn beat Sweet Brown Sugar dq

7/9/82 Tupelo, MS - Sports Arena results
Stan Lane d. Gypsy Joe
Iron Sheik d. Ric McCord (sub King Cobra)
Dennis Condrey and Norvel Austin d. Ron Bass and Carl Fergie
Kamala d. Steve Keirn

7/10/82 Memphis, TN - WMC 5 TV Studios
Dennis Condrey and Norvel Austin d. Roy Rogers and Bobby Fulton
Ron Bass and Stan Lane d. The Invaders
Kamala d. Ric McCord
Dutch MAntell and Steve Keirn NC Bobby Eaton and Koko Ware

7/10/82 Nashville, TN - Sports Arena
The Angel d. Bobby Fulton
The Iron Sheik d. Roy Rogers
Dutch Mantel d. The Dream Machine
Bill Dundee and Stan Lane d. Bobby Fulton and Sweet Brown Sugar (No Time Limit, No DQ, winner gets Southern Tag Team Title Match)

7/11/82 Jackson, TN - Coliseum
Bill Dundee vs Sweet Brown Sugar (Barbed Wire Match)
Kamala vs Stan Lane
Dennis Condrey and Norvell Austin vs Jerry Lawler and Carl Fergie
Dutch Mantel vs King Cobra
Ron Bass vs The Iron Sheik (w/ Jimmy Hart) (Bull Rope Match)
Roy Rogers vs Bobby Eaton

7/12/82 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Jimmy Hart d. Jerry Lawler DQ
Iron Sheik beat Jerry Lawler
Kamala beat Bill Dundee
Dennis Condrey & Norvell Austin beat Ron Bass & Stan Lane to win the Southern Tag Team Titles
Bobby Eaton beat Dutch Mantell to win the Mid-America Title
Steve Keirn beat Koko ware dq
Bobby Fulton beat The Angel
att: 7,365

7/13/82 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Jerry Lawler beat Jimmy Hart dq (Lumberjack Match)
Jerry Lawler beat Iron Sheik COR
Kamala beat Steve Keirn
Coal Miner's Glove Match
Bill Dundee beat Sweet Brown Sugar
Stan Lane & Ron Bass beat Dennis Condrey & Norvel Ausitn
Bobby Eaton beat Dutch Mantel dq

7/14/82 Evansville, IN - Soldiers and Sailors Coliseum
Jerry Lawler beat Jimmy Hart dq (Lumberjack match)
Jerry Lawler beat Iron Sheik COR
Kamala beat Steve Keirn
Coal Miner's Glove Match
Bill Dundee beat Sweet Brown Sugar
Stan Lane drew Bobby Eaton
Carl Fergie beat Roy Rogers

7/15/82 Mt. Carmel, IL
Kamala beat Stan Lane
Bill Dundee beat Sweet Brown Sugar
Bobby Eaton & Jimmy Hart beat Roy Rogers & Ric McCord
Bobby Eaton drew Ric McCord
Sweet Brown Sugar beat Roy Rogers

7/15/82 Eminence, KY
Ron Bass drew Iron Sheik
Dutch Mantel & Steve Keirn beat Dennis Condrey & Norvil Austin dq
Carl Fergie beat The Angel
Bobby Fulton beat Gypsy Joe

7/16/82 Tupelo, MS
Carl Fergie drew Gypsy Joe
Stan Lane d. The Angel
Ron Bass and Carl Fergie d. Dennis Condrey and Gypsy Joe
Dutch Mantel d. The Dream Machine

7/16/82 Blytheville, AR
Bobby Fulton vs Gypsy Joe
The Invader vs Ric McCord
Steve Keirn vs Sweet Brown Sugar
Jerry Lawler vs Kamala
Bill Dundee vs Bobby Eaton (Scaffold)

7/17/82 Memphis, TN - WMC 5 TV Studios
Ron Bass and Stan Lane d. Dream MAchine and The Angel
Dennis Condrey and Norvell Austin d. Ric McCord and Bobby Fulton
Jerry Lawler .d The Invader
Bobby Eaton drew STeve Keirn

7/17/82 Nashville, TN - Sports Arena
Bill Dundee vs Kamala
Dutch Mantel vs Bobby Eaton
Stan Lane vs Sweet Brown Sugar
Bobby Fulton vs The Angel
Gypsy Joe vs Ric McCord

7/19/82 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Kamala beat Jerry Lawler
Stan Lane & Ron Bass beat Dennis Condrey & Norvel Austin to win the Southern Tag Team Titles (Bullrope match)
Terry Taylor beat Bobby Fulton
Steve Keirn beat Dream Machine
Sweet Brown Sugar & Bobby Eaton beat Dutch Mantell & King Cobra dq
Bill Dundee beat Kim Chee (Buddy Wayne)

7/20/82 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Jerry Lawler beat Jimmy Hart (Lumberjack match)
Iron Sheik beat Jerry Lawler (Winners Dream match)
Bill Dundee beat Kamala dq
Dennis Condrey & Norvel Austin beat ROn Bass & Stan Lane
Bobby Eaton beat Dutch Mantell
Steve Keirn beat Sweet Brown Sugar dq
Bobby Fulton beat The Angel

7/21/82 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Iron Sheik beat Jerry Lawler
Jerry Lawler beat Jimmy Hart
Bill Dundee beat Kimala dq
Bobby Eaton beat Dutch Mantell
Dennis Condrey & Norvel Austin beat Ron Bass & Stan Lane
Sweet Brown Sugar beat Bobby Fulton

7/22/82 Columbia, KY
Jerry Lawler beat Kamala dq
Steve Keirn & Stan Lane bet Dennis Condrey & Norvel Austin
Dutch Mantel beat Bobby Eaton
Sweet Brown Sugar drew Bobby Fulton

7/23/82 Tupelo, MS
Bobby Fulton d. Gypsy Joe
Dutch Mantel NC King Cobra
The Angel d. Bobby Fulton
Bill Dundee and Stan Lane d. Bobby Eaton and Sweet Brown Sugar

7/24/82 Memphis, TN - WMC 5 TV Studios
Bill Dundee d. Bobby Eaton to win the Mid-America Title
Jerry Lawler, STan Lane and Dutch MAntell drew Dennis Condrey, Norvel Austin and Koko Ware

7/26/82 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
JJ Dillon beat Jerry Lawler dq
Kamala beat Ron Bass
Bobby Eaton & Koko Ware beat King Cobra & Dutch Mantell (No dq match)
Bill Dundee & Bobby Fulton & Fabulous Ones beat Dennis Condrey & Norvell Austin & Iron Sheik & Jimmy Hart
Stan Lane beat Dennis Condrey dq
Steve Keirn drew Iron Sheik
Norvell Austin beat Bobby Eaton

7/27/82 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Stan Lane & Ron Bass beat Dennis Condrey & Norvel Austin
Steve Keirn beat Iron Sheik dq
Sweet Brown Sugar & Bobby Eaton beat Dutch Mantell & Carl Fergie
Kimala beat Bill Dundee
Terry Taylor beat The Angel
Bill Dundee beat Kim Chee
Bobby Fulton beat Gypsy Joe

7/28/82 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Steve Keirn beat Iron Sheik dq
Bobby Fulton drew Gypsy Joe
Bill Dundee beat Kim Chee
Dennis Condrey & Norvel Austin beat Stan Lane & Carl Fergie

7/28/82 Nashville, TN - Sports Arena
Kamala vs Ron Bass
Sweet Brown Sugar and Bobby Eaton vs King Cobra and Dutch Mantel (Jimmy Hart barred from Ringside)
Ric McCord vs The Dream Machine
Terry Taylor vs The Angel

7/29/82 Owensboro, KY
Dennis Condrey & Norvel Austin beat Terry Taylor & Steve Keirn
Stan Lane beat Bobby Eaton (Karate match)
Dutch Mantell beat Dream Machine
Kamala beat Ron Bass
Iron Sheik beat Bobby Fulton
Carl Fergie beat Sweet Brown Sugar dq

7/30/82 Tupelo, MS
Terry Taylor d. The Invader
Ric McCord drew Gypsy Joe
Carl Fergie d. The Dream Machine DQ
Dutch Mantel and Stan Lane NC Dennis Condrey and Norvel Austin

7/31/82 Memphis, TN - WMC 5 TV Studios
Kamala d. Ira Reese
Bill Dundee d. The Dream MAchine
Dutch Mantell and Terry Taylor and Stan Lane d. Bobby Eaton, Koko Ware and The Angel

7/31/82 Nashville, TN - Sports Arena
Jerry Lawler vs Kamala (w/JJ Dillon)
--Lawler's Dream Match: Jerry Lawler vs JJ Dillon (No Time Limit, No DQ)--
--JJ Dillon's Dream Match: Jerry Lawler vs JJ Dillon w/Kamala as the Referee
Bill Dundee vs Kamala's assistant
Bobby Fulton vs Dennis Condrey
Terry Taylor vs Norvell Austin
Carl Fergie vs Gypsy Joe

8/1/82 Jackson, TN - Coliseum
Kamala vs Jerry Lawler (if Lawler wins, gets JJ Dillon No Time Limit, No DQ; If Kamala wins, Dillon gets Lawler, with Kamala as referee)
Bill Dundee (w/Jerry Lawler) vs Kamala's Assistant (w/ JJ Dillon)
Jimmy Hart, Dennis Condrey and Norvell Austin vs Ron Bass, Stan Lane and Terry Taylor
Dutch Mantell vs Bobby Eaton (Bull Whip on a Pole)
Sweet Brown Sugar vs Bobby Fulton

8/2/82 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Jerry Lawler beat JJ Dillon
Jerry Lawler & Bill Dundee beat Kamala & JJ Dillon
Bobby Eaton & Sweet Brown Sugar beat Bobby Fulton & Terry Taylor
Dutch Mantell beat The Enforcer
Kamala beat Dutch Mantell dq
Bill Dundee beat Ricky Morton

8/3/82 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Jerry Lawler beat JJ Dillon
Kamala beat Ron Bass
Bill Dundee beat Bobby Eaton dq
Stan Lane drew Sweet Brown Sugar
Dutch Mantell beat The Angel
Dennis Condrey & Norvel Austin beat Terry Taylor & Carl Fergie

8/4/82 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Jerry Lawler beat JJ Dillon
Kamala beat Ron Bass
Bill Dundee beat Bobby Eaton dq
Stan Lane drew Sweet Brown Sugar
Bobby Fulton beat The Angel
Terry Taylor drew Ricky Morton

8/5/82 Lexington, KY - Rupp Arena
Jerry Lawler beat JJ Dillon
Jerry Lawler beat Kamala dq then...
Bill Dundee beat Bobby Eaton (Scaffold Match)
Bill Dundee beat Kim Chee
Stan Lane & Ron Bass beat Dennis Condrey & Norvel Austin
Ricky Morton beat Bobby Fulton
Terry Taylor beat The Angel

8/5/82 Houlka, MS
Carl Fergie d. Gypsy Joe
King Cobra d. The Dream Machine
Ric McCord d. Jimmy Hart DQ
Sweet Brown Sugar d. David Price
King Cobra, Rick McCord, David Price and Carl Fergie d. Sweet Brown Sugar, Dream Machine, Jimmy Hart and Gypsy Joe

8/6/82 Tupelo, MS
Terry Melton d. Ken Rose
Rick McCord d. Gypsy Joe DQ
The Enforcer d. Gil Shelby
Stan Lane and Robert Gibson NC Dennis Condrey and Gypsy Joe

8/7/82 Memphis, TN - WMC 5 TV Studios
Bobby Eaton d. Ric McCord
Jerry Lawler and Bill Dundee d. The Angel and Koko Ware

8/7/82 Nashville, TN - Sports Arena
Bill Dundee vs Bobby Eaton (w/Jimmy Hart)
Jerry Lawler vs Kamala
Dutch Mantel vs Sweet Brown Sugar
Bobby Fulton vs Gypsy Joe
Terry Taylor vs Jim Mitchell

8/9/82 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coiseum
Jerry Lawler beat Kamala to win to win the Southern Title
Bill Dundee beat Bobby Eaton
Dream Machine & Jim Mitchell beat Ron Bass & Stan Lane to win the Southern Tag Team Titles
Steve Keirn drew Dutch Mantell
Carl Fergie won an 8 man elimination match

8/10/82 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Kamala beat Jerry Lawler dq
Bill Dundee beat Bobby Eaton dq
Steve Keirn drew Sweet Brown Sugar
Carl Fergie beat The Angel
Dutch Mantel beat Gypsy Joe
Jim Mitchell beat Bobby Fulton

8/11/82 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Kamala beat Jerry Lawler dq
Bill Dundee beat Bobby Eaton dq
Steve Keirn drew Sweet Brown Sugar
Dutch Mantell beat The Angel
Jim Mitchell beat Bobby Fulton

8/12/82 Paoli, IN
Kamala beat Ron Bass
Stan Lane & Steve Keirn beat Dennis Condrey & The Angel
Terry Taylor beat The Angel dq
Ric McCord drew Gypsy Joe
Carl Fergie beat Jim Mitchell
Ric McCord & Carl Fergie & Terry Taylor beat The Angel & Gypsy Joe & Jim Mitchell

8/13/82 Tupelo, MS
Carl Fergie d. Terry Melon
Jim Mitchell d. Ric McCord
Robert Gibson d. Gypsy Joe Dq
Steve Keirn and Stan Lane d. Dennis Condrey and Gypsy Joe

8/13/82 Blytheville, AR - American Legion Arena
Bobby Fulton d. Jimmy Hart (sub The Angel)
Terry Taylor d. The Angel
Jerry Lawler, Dutch Mantel, and King Cobra d. Kamala (sub Jimmy Hart), The Keeper (sub Sweet Brown Sugar), and Dream Machine
Kamala d. Ron Bass (ad says for Southern Title)
Bill Dundee d. Sweet Brown Sugar (w/Jimmy Hart) (sub Bobby Eaton)

8/14/82 Memphis, TN - WMC 5 TV Studios
NWA World Champion: Ric Flair lost by count out to Jerry Lawler
Dutch Mantel d. The Invader
Terry Taylor and Bobby Fulton d. Carl Fergie and Koko Ware DQ

8/14/82 Nashville, TN - State Fairgrounds
Sweet Brown Sugar and Bobby Eaton (w/Jimmy Hart) vs Jackie Fargo and Bill Dundee
Dutch Mantell vs Steve Keirn (winner to get Mid-America Title Match)
Bobby Fulton vs The Angel
Ric McCord vs Gypsy Joe

8/16/82 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Jerry Lawler & Bill Dundee beat Kamala & Kendo Nagasaki
Sweet Brown Sugar & Bobby Eaton beat Jim Mitchell & Dream Machine to win the Southern Tag Team Titles
Dutch Mantell & Ron Bass & Stan Lane & Steve Keirn beat Midnight Express(Dennis Condrey and Norvel Austin) & Carl Fergie & The Angel
Jimmy Hart beat James J Dillon
Dutch Mantell drew Dennis Condrey
Steve Keirn beat Norvel Austin
Stan Lane beat Carl Fergie
Ron Bass beat The Angel

8/17/82 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Jerry Lawler beat Kamala
Bill Dundee beat Bobby Eaton
Terry Taylor & Stan Lane beat Jim Mitchell & Dream Machine
Dutch Mantell dcor Steve Keirn
Elimination match
Carl Fergie beat Sweet Brown Sugar & Ric McCord & Norvel Austin & Dennis Condrey & Bobby Fulton

8/18/82 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Carl Fergie won elimination match
Bill Dundee beat Bobby Eaton
Dutch Mantell drew Steve Keirn
Bobby Fulton drew The Angel
Jerry Lawler d. Kamala

8/19/82 Irvington, KY
Kamala beat Ron Bass
Bill Dundee beat Bobby Eaton
Terry Taylor beat Gypsy Joe
Stan Lane beat Sweet Brown Sugar
Bobby Fulton beat The Angel

8/20/82 Tupelo, MS
Ric McCord d. Gypsy Joe
David Price d. Dream Machine DQ
Terry Taylor d. The Angel
Norvel Austin d. Ric McCord
Dennis Condrey drew Robert Gibson
Dennis Condrey, Norvel Austin, The Angel and Gypsy Joe d. Terry Taylor, Robert Gibson, David Price and Ric McCord

8/21/82 Memphis, TN - WMC 5 TV Studios
Jim Cornette announces he is becoming a manager
Steve Keirn d. The Invader
Jerry Lawler d. Carl Fergie DQ
Bobby Eaton and Koko Ware d. Terry Taylor and Bobby FUlton

8/21/82 Nashville, TN - Fairgrounds Sports Arena
Jackie Fargo & Bill Dundee vs Bobby Eaton, Sweet Brown Sugar & Jimmy Hart (No time limit, no DQ)
Steve Keirn vs Dennis Condrey
Dutch Mantel vs Norvell Austin
Bobby Fulton vs Carl Fergie

8/23/82 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Jerry Lawler beat Carl Fergie
Bill Dundee beat Dutch Mantell dq
Jimmy Valiant beat Kamala dq
Sweet Brown Sugar & Bobby Eaton beat Terry Taylor & Steve Keirn dq
Dennis Condrey beat Bobby Fulton
Stan Lane beat The Invader

8/24/82 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Bill Dundee beat Dutch Mantell dq
Carl Fergie beat Terry Taylor
Kamala drew Robert Gibson
Sweet Brown Sugar & Bobby Eaton beat Terry Taylor & Bobby Fulton
WWA World Tag Team Champions: Spike Huber & Steve Regal beat The Angel & Dream Machine

8/25/82 Evansville, IN
Sweet Brown Sugar & Bobby Eaton beat Terry Taylor & Bobby Fulton
Bill Dundee beat Dutch Mantell
Carl Fergie beat Terry Taylor
Kamala beat Robert Gibson
Steve Keirn beat The Angel

8/26/82 Owensboro, KY
Dutch Mantell won battle royal
Jerry Lawler beat Kamala
Terry Taylor & Stan Lane beat Sweet Brown Sugar & Bobby Eaton dq
Dennis Condrey & Carl Fergie beat Ric McCord & Steve Keirn
Ric McCord beat Jim Mitchell

8/27/82 Tupelo, MS
Ric McCord d. The Angel DQ
Robert Gibson drew The Dream Machine
Bobby Eaton and Sweet Brown Sugar d. Steve Keirn and Stan Lane DQ

8/28/82 Booneville, MS
The Angel d. Ric McCord
Dennis Condrey drew Terry Taylor
Terry Taylor and Bobby Fulton d. Dennis Condrey and The Angel
Bill Dundee d. Bobby Eaton dQ
Jerry Lawler d. Bobby Eaton and Jimmy Hart

8/28/82 Memphis, TN - WMC 5 TV Studios
Bill Dundee d. Bobby Eaton DQ

8/30/82 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Jerry Lawler beat Kamala dq
Bill Dundee beat Dutch Mantell
Steve Keirn & Terry Taylor beat Sweet Brown Sugar & Bobby Eaton to win the Southern Tag Team Titles
WWA World Tag Team Champions: Spike Huber & Steve Regal drew Buddy Landel & Mike Graham
Dennis Condrey drew Robert Gibson
Carl Fergie beat Bobby Fulton
att: 5,845

8/31/82 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Bull Whip On a Pole Match
Bill Dundee beat Dutch Mantel
Jerry Lawler beat Carl Fergie
Sweet Brown Sugar & Bobby Eaton beat Bobby Fulton & Terry Taylor
WWA World Tag Team Champions: Steve Regal & Spike Huber beat Dream Machine & Kamala
Buddy Landell drew Bobby Fulton

9/1/82 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Bobby Fulton drew Gypsy Joe
WWA World Tag Team Champions: Steve Regal and Spike Huber d. Dennis Condrey and JIm Mitchell
Steve Keirn and Terry Taylor d. Bobby Eaton and Koko Ware Dq
Bill Dundee d. Dutch Mantell DQ

9/1/82 Nashville, TN - State Fairgrounds
Jackie Fargo and Jerry Lawler vs Jimmy Hart and Carl Fergie
Kamala vs Robert Gibson
Stan Lane vs The Angel
Dream Machine vs Buddy Landell

9/2/82 Lexington - Rupp Arena
Bill Dundee beat Dutch Mantel (Bull Rope match)
Sweet Brown Sugar & Bobby Eaton beat Steve Keirn & Terry Taylor dq
Jerry Lawler beat Carl Fergie
Jimmy Valiant beat Kamala dq
WWA World Tag Team Champions: Steve Regal & Spike Huber beat Dennis Condrey & Dream Machine
Stan Lane beat The Angel
Dream Machine beat Bobby Fulton

9/3/82 Tupelo, MS
Bobby Fulton d. Gypsy Joe DQ
Buddy Landell drew The Angel
WWA World Tag Team Champions: Steve Regal and Spike Huber d. Jim Mitchell and The Enforcer (sub Dennis Condrey & Norvel Austin)
Bill Dundee d. Kamala DQ

9/4/82 Memphis, TN - WMC 5 TV Studios
Bill Dundee d. The Angel
Jerry Lawler d. Troy Graham
Kamala d. Pat Hutchinson
Dutch Mantell d. Bobby Fulton
WWA World Tag Team Champions: Steve Regal and Spike Huber drew Bobby Eaton and Koko Ware

9/4/82 Nashville, TN - Sports Arena
Bill Dundee vs Dutch Mantel
Steve Keirn and Terry Taylor vs Sweet Brown Sugar and Bobby Eaton
Bobby Fulton vs Dream Machine
Robert Gibson vs Gypsy Joe
The Angel vs Ric McCord

9/4/82 Jonesboro, AR
King Cobra d. Jim Mitchell
Robert Gibson d. The Enforcer
WWA World Tag Team Champions: Steve Regal and Spike Huber d. Dream Machine and The Enforcer
Jerry Lawler d. Kamala

9/5/82 Jackson, TN - Coliseum
Robert Gibson (sub King Cobra) drew The Angel
Buddy Landell d. Jim Mitchell (sub Norvell Austin)
Bobby Fulton d. Dennis Condrey DQ
Robert Gibson (sub King Cobra), Buddy Landell, Bobby Fulton d. Dennis Condrey, The Angel and Jim Mitchell (sub Norvell Austin)
Steve Keirn and Terry Taylor d. Bobby Eaton and Sweet Brown Sugar
Dutch Mantel d. Bill Dundee (Bull Whip on pole)
Jerry Lawler d. Carl Fergie
WWA World Tag Team Champions: Steve Regal and Spike Huber d. Kamala and Kendo Nagasaki

9/6/82 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Jerry Lawler beat Baron Von Raschke dq
Dutch Mantel beat Bill Dundee to win the Mid-America Title
WWA World Tag Team Champions: Steve Regal & Spike Huber beat Kimala & Rick McGraw
Bobby Eaton & Koko Ware beat Steve Keirn & Terry Taylor to win the Southern Tag Team Titles
Bobby Fulton & King Cobra beat The Angel & Dream Machine
Dennis Condrey & Carl Fergie beat Buddy Landel & Robert Gibson
Buddy Landell won an 8 man elimination bout

9/7/82 Louisville - Gardens
Dutch Mantel beat Bill Dundee
Terry Taylor & Bill Dundee beat Sweet Brown Sugar & Bobby Eaton
WWA World Tag Team Champions: Spike Huber & Steve Regal beat Dennis Condrey & Jim Mitchell
Carl Fergie beat Bobby Fulton
Buddy Landel beat Gypsy Joe

9/8/82 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Dutch Mantell vs Bill Dundee
Steve Keirn and Terry Taylor vs Sweet Brown Sugar and Bobby Eaton (w/Jimmy Hart) (No Time Limit, No DQ)
WWA World Tag Team Champions: Steve Regal and Spike Huber vs Carl Fergie and Gypsy Joe
Bobby Fulton vs The Dream Machine

9/8/82 Clarksville, TN = High School
Jerry Lawler vs Kamala
Jackie Fargo vs Kamala's Assisstant
Dennis Condrey, Norvell Austin and The Angel vs Robert Gibson, Buddy Landell, and Ric McCord
Dennis Condrey vs Robert Gibson
Norvell Austin vs Buddy Landell
The Angel vs Ric McCord

9/10/82 Tupelo, MS
The Angel d. Ira Reese
Buddy Landell d. Gypsy Joe
Buddy Landell NC Carl Fergie
King Cobra d. The Dream Machine
Robert Gibson d. Jim Mitchell
Buddy Landell won 8 man blindfold BR

9/10/82 Blytheville, AR
The Angel vs Bobby Fulton
Bobby Fulton and Candy Devine vs Jimmy Hart and Diane Hoffman
Dutch Mantel vs The Keeper
Sweet Brown Sugar and Bobby Eaton vs Steve Keirn and Terry Taylor
Bill Dundee vs Kamala

9/11/82 Memphis, TN - WMC 5 TV Studios
Terry Taylor d. The Enforcer
Dutch Mantell d. Ira Reese
Bobby Eaton and Koko Ware d. Buddy Landell and Bobby Fulton

9/11/82 Nashville, TN - Sports Arena
Dutch Mantel vs Bill Dundee (Pole Bull Whip Match)
Terry Taylor and Bill Dundee vs Bobby Eaton and Sweet Brown Sugar (w/Jimmy Hart)
Bobby Fulton and Candy Divine vs Jimmy Hart and Diane Hoffman
Ric McCord vs The Angel
Bobby Fulton vs Gypsy Joe

9/13/82 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Bill Dundee & Terry Taylor beat Bobby Eaton & Koko Ware dq
Jerry Lawler beat Super Destroyer(Bill Dromo)
Bill Dundee beat Dutch Mantell
Kimala & Rick McGraw beat WWA World Tag Team Champions: Steve Regal & Spike Huber
Rockin' 103 Wrestler beat Dream Machine
Stan Lane beat Carl Fergie
Buddy Landell & Bobby Fulton beat The Angel & Gypsy Joe

9/14/82 Louisville - Gardens
Terry Taylor & Bill Dundee beat Sweet Brown Sugar & Bobby Eaton dq
Taped Fist match
Bill Dundee beat Dutch Mantel
WWA World Tag Team Champions: Steve Regal & Spike Huber beat Rick McGraw & Carl Fergie
Buddy Landell beat Spoiler
Bobby Fulton beat Gypsy Joe

9/15/82 West Point, MS
King Cobra d. Jim Mitchell
Robert Gibson d. Dream Machine
King Cobra and Ira Reese d. Dream Machine and Jim Mitchell
Jerry Lawler d. Kamala

9/15/82 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Bobby Fulton d. Gypsy Joe
Buddy Landell d. The Spoiler
WWA World Tag Team Champions: Steve Regal and Spike Huber d. Carl Fergie and Rick McGraw
Bill Dundee d. Dutch Mantell (tape fist)
Bill Dundee and Terry Taylor d. Bobby Eaton and Koko Ware

9/17/82 Tupelo, MS
The Spoiler (Frank Morrell?) d. Larry Hardin
Ira Reese d. Gypsy Joe DQ
Rick McGraw d. Larry Hardin
Bobby Eaton and Sweet Brown Sugar d. Terry Taylor and Buddy Landell

9/18/82 Memphis, TN - WMC 5 TV Studios
Kamala and Stan Frazier d. Robert Gibson and Bobby Fulton
Dutch Mantell d. Jim Mitchell
Bill Dundee and Terry Taylor d. Carl Fergie and Troy Graham
Bobby Eaton and Koko Ware d. Stan Lane and Buddy Landell

9/18/82 Madisonville, KY - Browning Springs Middle School
Bobby Fulton d. Dream Machine DQ
Buddy Landell and Bobby Fulton d. The Angel and Gypsy Joe
Stan Lane d. Carl Fergie
Dutch Mantel d. Kamala

9/20/82 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Kamala II (Stan Frazier) & Crusher Broomfield beat Dutch Mantel & Jerry Lawler
Jerry Lawler & Terry Taylor beat Sweet Brown Sugar & Bobby Eaton dq
WWA World Tag Team Champions: Steve Regal & Spike Huber beat Carl Fergie & Dream Machine
Stan Lane drew Rick McGraw
Kamala II beat Big Red Reese
Dutch Mantel beat The Spoiler
Bobby Fulton beat Jim Mitchell

9/21/82 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Terry Taylor & Stan Lane beat Sweet Brown Sugar & Bobby Eaton
Jerry Lawler beat Dutch Mantel
Stan Lane beat Carl Fergie
WWA World Tag Team Champions: Steve Regal & Spike Huber beat Rick McGraw & The Spoiler
Vivian St. John & Velvet McIntyre beat Leilani Kai & Sherri Martel

9/21/82 Aberdeen, MS
Bobby Fulton drew Ira Reese
Robert Gibson d. Gypsy Joe
The Angel d. Ira Reese
Buddy Landell won 7 man BR

9/22/82 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Vivian St. John and Velvet McIntyre d. Sherri Martel and LEilani Kai
Stan Lane d. Carl Fergie
WWA World Tag Team Champions: Steve Regal and Spike Huber d. The Spoiler (Jerry Novak or Frank Morell) and Rick McGraw
Jerry Lawler d. Dutch Mantell
Stan Lane (Sub Bill Dundee) and Terry Taylor d. Bobby Eaton and Koko Ware DQ

9/23/82 Owensboro, KY
Bobby Fulton d. Gypsy Joe
Buddy Landell and Velvet McIntyre d. The Spoile and Sherri Martel
WWA World Tag Team Champions: Steve Regal and Spike Huber .d Carl Fergie and Rick McGraw
Dutch Mantel NC Steve Regal

9/24/82 Tupelo, MS
Velvet McIntyre d. Sherri Martel
Vivian St. John d. Leilani Kai
Rick McGraw d. Buddy Landell
Bobby Fulton d. Jimmy Hart DQ
Buddy Landell won BR
Dutch Mantell and Terry Taylor d. Bobby Eaton and Sweet Brown Sugar

9/25/82 Memphis, TN - WMC 5 TV Studios
Sherri Martel d. Velvet McIntyre
Jerry Lawler d. The Enforcer
Crusher Broomfield (One Man Gang) d. Ken Raper and Pat Hutchinson
Dutch Mantell and Buddy Landell d. Bobby Eaton and Koko Ware DQ

9/25/82 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Jerry Lawler won battle royal
Jerry Lawler beat Crusher Broomfield
Dutch Mantel beat Kamala II
New York Dolls (Rick McGraw and Dream Machine) beat Steve Regal & Spike Huber to win the WWA World Tag Team Titles
Terry Taylor & Stan Lane beat Sweet Brown Sugar & Bobby Eaton dq
Leilani Kai & Sherri Martel beat Vivian St. John & Velvet McIntyre
Buddy Landell drew Carl Fergie


9/28/82 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Jerry Lawler & Dutch Mantel beat Bobby Eaton & Kamala dq
Jerry Lawler won battle royal
Sweet Brown Sugar & Bobby Eaton beat Stan Lane & Terry Taylor
Spike Huber beat Carl Fergie dq
Rick McGraw drew Steve Regal
Vivian St. John beat Leilani Kai
Velvet McIntyre beat Sherri Martel

9/29/82 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
--17 Man/Women Mixed Battle Royal--
Bill Dundee and Terry Taylor vs Sweet Brown Sugar and Bobby Eaton (w/Jimmy Hart)
Jerry Lawler & Dutch Mantel vs Kamala and Kamala II
Spike Huber vs Carl Fergie
Velvet McIntyre vs Sherri Martel
Steve Regal vs Rick McGraw
Leilani Kai vs Vivian St. John

9/30/82 Nashville, TN - Sports Arena
Dutch Mantel and Dutch Mantel vs Sweet Brown Sugar and Bobby Eaton (w/Jimmy Hart)
Jimmy Hart and Leilani Kai vs Vivian St. John and Bobby Fulton
Leilani Kai vs Vivian St. John
Sherri Martel vs Velvet McIntyre
Bobby Fulton vs The Spoiler

10/1/82 Tupelo, MS
King Cobra d. The Spoiler
Robert Gibson drew Carl Fergie
Steve Regal and Spike Huber d. Stan Frazier and Carl Fergie DQ
Dutch Mantel d. Rick McGraw DQ

10/2/82 Memphis, TN - WMC 5 TV Studios
Steve Regal and Spike Huber d. Carl Fergie and The Spoiler
Bobby Eaton and Koko Ware d. Bobby Fulton and Buddy Landel
WWA World Tag Team Champions: New York Dolls(Troy Graham and Rick McGraw) d. Terry Taylor and Stan LAne DQ

10/2/82 Nashville, TN - Sports Arena
--15 Men and Women Battle Royal--
Bobby Eaton ans Sweet Brown Sugar (w/Jimmy Hart vs Dutch Mantel and Terry Taylor
Kamala and Kamala II vs Stan Lane and Dutch Mantel
Jimmy Hart vs Vivian St. John
Leilani Kai vs Velvet McIntyre
Bobby Fulton vs The Angel

10/3/82 Jackson, TN - Coliseum
-22 person mixed battle royal
Jerry Lawler and Dutch Mantel vs Kamala and Kamala #2 (w/Jimmy Hart)
Sweet Brown Sugar and Bobby Eaton vs Stan Lane and Terry Taylor
WWA World Tag Team Champions: The New York Dolls vs Spike Huber and Steve Regal
Robert Gibson vs The Spoiler
Buddy Landel vs Carl Fergie
Leilani Kai and Sherri Martel vs Vivian St. John and Velvet McIntyre
Bobby Fulton vs Jacques Rougeau

10/4/82 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Jerry Lawler beat Dutch Mantel dq
Kamala & Jacques Rougeau beat Sweet Brown Sugar & Bobby Eaton dq
WWA World Tag Team Champions: New York Dolls ddq Steve Regal & Spike Huber
Stan Lane & Terry Taylor beat Carl Fergie & Kamala
Buddy Landell beat The Spoiler
Carl Fergie beat Bobby Fulton

10/5/82 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Buddy Landell d. The Angel
Jacques Rougeau, Jr. d. Carl Fergie
Bobby Eaton and Sweet Brown Sugar NC Stan Lane and Terry Taylor
WWA World Tag Team Champions: Rick McGraw and Dream Machine d. Spike Huber and STeve Regal
Dutch Mantel d. Kamala
Jerry Lawler d. Kamala II (Stan Frazier)

10/6/82 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Jerry Lawler vs Kamala II (w/Jimmy Hart) (Loser to get 10 lashes)
Dutch Mantell vs Kamala
WWA World Tag Team Champions: Rick McGraw and The Dream Machine vs Spike Huber and Steve Regal
Sweet Brown Sugar and Bobby Eaton vs Stan Lane and Terry Taylor
Jacques Rougeau, Jr. vs The Spoiler
Bobby Fulton vs Robert Gibson

10/8/82 Tupelo, MS
Rick McGraw d. Joe STark
Leilani Kai and Peggy Lee d. Velvet McIntyre and Princess Victoria
Jacques Rougeau, Jr. and Buddy Landell d. WWA World Tag Team Champions: Rick McGraw and Dream Machine DQ
Dutch Mantel d. Stan Frazier
Dutch Mantel won BR

10/9/82 Memphis, TN - WMC 5 TV Studios
Jonathan Boyd and Luke Williams d. Bobby Fulton and Joe Stark (or Aaron Holt and Ira Reese)
Jacques Rougeau and Terry Taylor d. The Angel and The Spoiler

10/9/82 Nashville, TN - Sports Arena
Stan Lane d. The Angel
Jonathan Boyd and Luke Williams .d Buddy Landell and Bobby Fulton
Jacques Rougeau, Jr. and Terry Taylor d. Sweet Brown Sugar and Bobby Eaton DQ (w/Jimmy Hart)
Jerry Lawler d. Dutch Mantel DQ (w/Jim Cornette)

10/10/82 Lexington, KY - RESULTS
Peggy Lee and Leilani Kai d. Princess Victoria and Velvet McIntyre
Jacques Rougeau, Jr. d. The Angel
Robert Gibson d. The Spoiler
Jonathan Boyd and Luke Williams d. Buddy Landell and Bobby Fulton
Steve Regal and Spike Huber d. WWA World Tag Team Champions: Rick McGraw and Dream MAchine DQ
Jacques Rougeau, Jr. and Terry Taylor d. Bobby Eaton and Sweet Brown Sugar DQ
JErry Lawler and Stan Lane d. Kamala #1 and Kamala #2
Jerry Lawler won 25 person BR

10/11/82 Memphis, TN - Mid South Coliseum
AWA World Chmpion: Nick Bockwinkel beat Jerry Lawler to win to win the Southern Title
WWA World Tag Team Champions: New York Dolls drew Fabulous Ones
Terry Taylor & Jacques Rougeau beat Sweet Brown Sugar & Bobby Eaton
Jimmy Hart & Kamala II beat Kamala & Kim Chee
Steve Regal & Spike Huber beat The Sheepherders
Dutch Mantel beat The Angel

10/12/82 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Jerry Lawler beat Dutch Mantel dq
Terry Taylor & Stan Lane beat Sweet Brown Sugar & Bobby Eaton dq
Steve Regal & Spike Huber beat WWA World Tag Team Champions: New York Dolls dq
The Sheepherders beat Buddy Landell & Bobby Fulton
Stan Lane beat Carl Fergie

10/13/82 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Terry Taylor & Stan Lane beat Koko Ware & Bobby Eaton COR
Jerry Lawler beat Dutch Mantel dq
Steve Regal & Spike Huber beat WWA World Tag Team Champions: New York Dolls
Sheepherders beat Stan Lane & Bobby Fulton

10/14/82 Amory, MS
Joe Stark drew Aaron Holt
Joe Jackson d. Ira Reese
Robert Gibson and King Cobra and Rick McGraw and Aaron Holt
Robert Gibson, King Cobra and Ira Reese d. Rick McGraw, Aaron Holt and Joe Jackson

10/14/82 Owensboro, KY - Sportscenter
Sweet Brown Sugar and Bobby Eaton (w/Jimmy Hart) vs Terry Taylor and Jacques Rougeau
Dutch Mantel vs Carl Fergie
Jimmy Hart vs Bobby Fulton
The Sheepherders vs Buddy Landel and Stan Lane
Steve Regal vs The Angel
Spike Huber vs The Spoiler

10/15/82 Tupelo, MS
Joe Stark drew The Enforcer
The Spoiler d. Ken Raper
Carl Fergie d. Ira Reese
WWA World Tag Team Champions: Rick McGraw and Dream Machine d. Robert Gibson and King Cobra

10/15/82 Blytheville, AR
The Angel vs Stan Lane
Buddy Landel and Bobby Fulton vs Luke Williams and Jonathan Boyd
Jimmy Hart vs Steve Keirn
Dutch Mantel vs Jerry Lawler
Bobby Eaton and Sweet Brown Sugar (w/Jimmy Hart) vs Jacques Rougeau and Terry Taylor

10/16/82 Memphis, TN - WMC 5 TV Studios
Crusher Broomfield d. Ken Raper
Dutch Mantel d. The Spoiler
WWA World Tag Team Champions: Rick McGraw and Dream Machine d. Bobby Fulton and Robert Gibson

10/16/82 Nashville, TN - Sports Arena
The Fabulous Ones vs WWA World Tag Team Champions: The New York Dolls (w/Jimmy Hart)
The Sheepherders vs Buddy Landell and Dutch Mantel
Bobby Fulton vs The Angel
Robert Gibson vs Carl Fergie

10/18/82 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
AWA World Champion: Nick Bockwinkel beat Jerry Lawler
Fabulous Ones beat WWA World Tag Team Champions: New York Dolls
Bobby Eaton & Sweet Brown Sugar beat Terry Taylor & Jacques Rougeau
Sheepherders beat Steve Regal & Spike Huber
Dutch Mantel beat Crusher Broomfield
Robert Gibson & Bobby Fulton & Buddy Landell beat The Spoiler & Carl Fergie & The Angel

10/19/82 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Stan Lane & Steve Keirn beat WWA World Tag Team Champions: New York Dolls dq
Jerry Lawler beat Crusher Broomfield dq
Sweet Brown Sugar & Bobby Eaton beat Terry Taylor & Jacques Rougeau
The Sheepherders ddq Spike Huber & Steve Regal
Dutch Mantel beat Carl Fergie
Bobby Fulton beat The Angel

10/20/82 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
The Fabulous Ones vs WWA World Tag Team Champions: The New York Dolls (w/Jimmy Hart)
Dutch Mantell vs Crusher Broomfield
Jacques Rougeau, Jr. and Terry Taylor vs Sweet Brown Sugar and Bobby Eaton
The Sheepherders vs Robert Gibson and Buddy Landell

10/22/82 Tupelo, MS
Joe Stark d. The Enforcer DQ
Robert Gibson .d The Spoiler
Crusher Broomfied d. King Cobra
Steve Regal and Spike Huber d. WWA World Tag Team Champions: Rick McGRaw and Dream Machine

10/23/82 Memphis, TN - WMC 5 TV Studios
Jacques Rougeau and Terry Taylor d. Jesse Owens and The Angel
Steve Keirn and Stan Lane d. Carl Fergie and The Enforcer
Bobby Eaton and Koko Ware d. Joe Stark and Pat Hutchinson
Dutch Mantel NC King Cobra

10/23/82 Savannah, TN
Buddy Landell d. Carl Fergie
King Cobra and Bobby Fulton d. Tennessee River Rats (???)
Steve Regal and Spike Huber d. Jonathan Boyd and Luke Williams
Jerry Lawler and Dutch Mantel d. WWA World Tag Team Champions: Rick McGraw and Dream Machine

10/25/82 Memphis, TN - Mid South Coliseum
Jerry Lawler beat AWA World Champion: Nick Bockwinkel dq
Fabulous Ones beat Sweet Brown Sugar & Bobby Eaton to win the Southern Tag Team Titles
Sheepherders (Boyd & Williams) beat Dutch Mantel & Bill Dundee
WWA World Tag Team Champions: New York Dolls (Dream Machine and Rick McGraw) beat Jacques Rougeau & Terry Taylor
Crusher Broomfield beat Buddy Landell
Steve Regal & Spike Huber beat Carl Fergie & The Angel

10/26/82 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Stan Lane & Steve Keirn beat WWA World Tag Team Champions: New York Dolls
Sweet Brown Sugar & Bobby Eaton beat Jacuqes Rougeau & Terry Taylor
Sheepherders beat Spike Huber & Steve Regal
Dutch Mantel beat Crusher Broomfield
Bobby Fulton drew Carl Fergie
Buddy Landell beat The Angel

10/27/82 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
The Fabulous Ones vs WWA World Tag Team Champions: The New York Dolls (w/Jimmy Hart) (No Time Limit, No DQ)
Jacques Rougeau and Terry Taylor vs Sweet Brown Sugar and Bobby Eaton
The Sheepherders vs Steve Regal and Spike Huber
Dutch Mantell vs Crusher Broomfield (w/Jim Cornette)
Robert Gibson vs Carl Fergie

10/28/82 Nashville, TN - Sports Arena
Sweet Brown Sugar and Bobby Eaton vs Terry Taylor and Jacques Rougeau, Jr.
Jerry Lawler vs Crusher Broomfield (w/Jim Cornette)
Buddy Landell vs The Angel
Robert Gibson vs Joe Stark

10/29/82 Tupelo, MS
Tom Stanton drew Joe Stark
Buddy Landell d. The Angel
King Cobra d. The Enforcer
Bobby Eaton and Sweet Brown Sugar d. Terry Taylor and Jacques Rougeau, Jr.

10/30/82 Memphis, TN - WMC 5 TV Studios
Jesse Barr d. Aaron Holt
Jonathan Boyd and Luke Williams d. Pat Hutchinson and Don Donovan
Jerry Lawler and Bill Dundee d. The Masked Mauraders
Steve Keirn and Stan Lane d. The Angel and Jesse Owens
Bobby Eaton, KOko Ware, Rick McGraw and Troy Graham d. Buddy Landell, Bobby Fulton, Jerry Roberts and Terry Taylor

10/30/82 Nashville, TN - Sports Arena
Fabulous Ones: Steve Keirn & Stan Lane vs. WWA World Tag Team Champions: New York Dolls: Dream Machine & Rick McGraw (No Time Limit, No DQ)
Bill Dundee & Dutch Mantel vs. The Sheepherders: Luke Williams & Jonathan Boyd
Bobby Fulton vs. Carl Fergie
Buddy Landell vs. Robert Gibson

11/1/82 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Jackie Fargo & Jerry Lawler & Bill Dundee & Fabulous Ones no contest Bobby Eaton & Koko Ware & Dream Machine & Rick McGraw & Jimmy Hart
Jerry Lawler beat Dream Machine
Fabulous Ones beat Sweet Brown Sugar & Bobby Eaton
Jesse Barr beat Dutch Mantel dq
Sheepherders beat Jacques Rougeau & Terry Taylor
Bill Dundee beat The Angel

11/2/82 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Fabulous Ones beat Bobby Eaton & Koko Ware
Bill Dundee & Dutch Mantel drew Sheepherders
WWA World Tag Team Champions: New York Dolls beat Terry Taylor & Jacques Rougeau
Steve Regal beat Crusher Broomfield dq
Spike Huber drew Jesse Barr

11/3/82 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Sweet Brown Sugar and Bobby Eaton (w/Jimmy Hart) vs The Fabulous Ones (No Disqualifications)
Bill Dundee and Dutch Mantell vs The Sheepherders
WWA World Tag Team Champions: The New York Dolls vs Terry Taylor and Jacques Rougeau, Jr.
Buddy Landell vs Carl Fergie
Bobby Fulton vs The Angel

11/4/82 Lexington, KY - Rupp Arena
Fabulous Ones beat WWA World Tag Team Champions: New York Dolls
Bobby Eaton & Koko Ware beat Terry Taylor & Jacquea Rougeau
Bill Dundee & Dutch Mantel no contest Sheepherders
Steve Regal & Spike Huber beat Carl Fergie & The Angel
Jesse Barr beat Buddy Landell
The Angel beat Bobby Fulton

11/5/82 Tupelo, MS
Bill Dundee & Dutch Mantell no contest Sheepherders
Buddy Landell beat Carl Fergie
Jesse Barr beat Bobby Fulton
King Cobra beat Masked Enforcer

11/5/82 Blytheville, AR - American Legion Arena
The Angel vs Joe Stark
WWA World Tag Team Champions: Dream Machine and Rick McGraw vs Terry Taylor and Jacques Rougeau
Crusher Broomfield vs Jerry Lawler
Sweet Brown Sugar and Bobby Eaton (w/Jimmy Hart) vs Stan Lane and Steve Keirn

11/6/82 Memphis, TN - WMC 5 TV Studios
Jesse Barr d. Joe Stark
Jonathan Boyd and Luke Williams d. Aaron Holt and Ken Raper DQ
Terry Taylor and Jerry Roberts d. The Masked Mauraders(Sam Holt and Ken Raper)
Bobby Fulton d. The Angel DQ
Steve Keirn and Stan Lane NC WWA World Tag Team Champions: Troy Graham and Rick McGraw

11/6/82 Nashville, TN - Sports Arena
The Fabulous Ones (w/Jackie Fargo) vs Bobby Eaton and Sweet Brown Sugar (w/Jimmy Hart) (If Fabs win, Jackie Fargo gets 5 minutes with Jimmy Hart)
Dutch Mantel vs Jesse Barr (w/Jim Cornette)
The Angel vs Buddy Landell
Carl Fergie vs Larry Hardin

11/8/82 Memphis, TN @ Mid South Coliseum
Southern Title vs Lawler's Hair
Jerry Lawler beat AWA World Champion: Nick Bockwinkel to win to win the Southern Title
Jackie Fargo beat Jimmy Hart (Lumberjack Match)
Fabulous Ones beat Jesse Barr & Crusher Broomfield
Bill Dundee & Dutch Mantel beat Sweet Brown Sugar & Bobby Eaton
The Sheepherders beat Jacques Rougeau & Terry Taylor
Steve Regal beat The Angel
Spike Huber beat Carl Fergie

11/9/82 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Fabulous Ones & Bill Dundee & Jerry Lawler beat Jimmy Hart & Koko Ware & Bobby Eaton & New York Dolls when Stan Lane emerged as the sole survivor (Elimination match)
Steve Keirn beat Dream Machine dq
Jerry Lawler beat Bobby Eaton dq
Stan Lane beat Koko Ware dq
Sheepherders beat Dutch Mantell & Bill Dundee.

11/10/82 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Jerry Lawler, Bill Dundee, The Fabulous Ones vs Jimmy Hart, Sweet Brown Sugar, Bobby Eaton, and The New York Dolls
Bill Dundee and Dutch Mantell vs The Sheepherders
Jerry Lawler vs Bobby Eaton
Steve Keirn vs The Dream Machine
Stan Lane vs Rick McGraw

11/12/82 Tupelo, MS
Bill Dundee & Dutch Mantell no contest Sheepherders
Jesse Barr beat King Cobra
Buddy Landell beat Aaron Holt
Bobby Fulton beat Masked Enforcer

11/13/82 Memphis, TN - WMC 5 TV Studios
JOnathan Boyd and Luke Williams d. Buddy Landell and Aaron Holt
Steve Keirn and Stan Lane d. The Masked Mauraders
Bill Dundee and Bobby Fulton d. The Enforcer and Jesse Owens

11/13/82 Nashville, TN - Fairgrounds
The Sheepherders vs Jacques Rougeau, Jr. and Terry Taylor
Buddy Landell vs Jesse Barr (w/Jim Cornette)
Bill Dundee, Dutch Mantell and Bobby Fulton vs Jimmy Hart, Bobby Eaton and Sweet Brown Sugar
Bobby Fulton vs Bobby Eaton

11/15/82 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Sheepherders beat Jerry Lawler & Bill Dundee
WWA World Tag Team Champions: New York Dolls beat Fabulous Ones dq
Sweet Brown Sugar & Bobby Eaton beat Bill Dundee & Bobby Fulton
Jimmy Hart & Sabu beat Jerry Lawler handicap match to win to win the Southern Title for Sabu
Carl Fergie beat Buddy Landell
Jacques Rougeau & Terry Taylor beat Sheepherders
Jesse Barr beat Dutch Mantell to win the Mid-America Title

11/16/82 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Spike Huber beat Dream Machine dq
Bugsy McGraw beat Steve Regal
Bill Dundee & Dutch Mantell & Bobby Fulton beat Jimmy Hart & Koko Ware & Bobby Eaton
Fabulous Ones beat Jesse Barr & Crusher Broomfield
Sheepherders beat Terry Taylor & Jacques Rougeau

11/17/82 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
The Sheepherders vs Jacques Rougeau, Jr. and Terry Taylor
The Fabulous Ones vs Crusher Broomfield and Jesse Barr (w/Jim Cornette)
Bill Dundee, Dutch Mantell and Bobby Fulton vs Jimmy Hart, Sweet Brown Sugar and Bobby Eaton
Buddy Landell vs Carl Fergie
Bobby Fulton vs The Angel

11/18/82 Huntingburg, IN - Memorial Gym
The Fabulous Ones vs Bobby Eaton and Sweet Brown Sugar
Dutch Mantel vs Crusher Broomfield (ad says for Mid-America Title)
Jacques Rougeau and Terry Taylor vs The Sheepherders
Steve Regal vs Jesse Barr
Spike Huber vs Carl Fergie
Buddy Landel vs The Angel

11/19/82 Tupelo, MS
Bill Dundee & Dutch Mantell beat Sheepherders COR
Bobby Fulton beat Jesse Barr dq
Jesse Barr beat Ira Reese
Tom Stanton beat Aaron Holt

11/20/82 Memphis, TN - WMC 5 TV Studios
WWA World Tag Team Champions: Troy Graham and Rick McGraw d. Ira Reese and Ken Raper
Bill Dundee d. The Enforcer DQ
Terry Taylor d. Jesse Barr DQ
Dutch Mantell d. Carl Fergie DQ
Steve Keirn and Stan Lane d. Bobby Eaton and Koko Ware DQ

11/20/82 Nashville, TN - Sports Arena
Jerry Lawler and Bill Dundee vs The Sheepherders
The Fabulous Ones vs WWA World Tag Team Champions: The New York Dolls
Jesse Barr (w/Jim Cornette) vs Dutch Mantell
Bobby Fulton vs Crusher Broomfield

11/22/82 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Sheepherders beat Jerry Lawler & Bill Dundee
Dream Machine & Bobby Eaton beat Fabulous Ones to win the Southern Tag Team Titles
Bill Dundee beat Sabu dq
Terry Taylor won 6 man elimination match
Jerry Lawler beat Jimmy Hart & Koko Ware (Handicap Match)
Dutch Mantel beat Jesse Barr to win the Mid-America Title

11/23/82 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Sheepherders beat Jerry Lawler & Bill Dundee dq
Fabulous Ones beat WWA World Tag Team Champions: New York Dolls dq
Jesse Barr beat Dutch Mantell
Koko Ware & Bobby Eaton drew Terry Taylor & Raymond Rougeau
Bobby Fulton beat Crusher Broomfield

11/24/82 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Jerry Lawler and Bill Dundee vs The Sheepherders
The Fabulous Ones vs WWA World Tag Team Champions: The New York Dolls (w/Jimmy Hart)
Dutch Mantell vs Jesse Barr (w/Jim Cornette)
Buddy Landell vs The Angel
Bobby Fulton vs Carl Fergie

11/25/82 Indianapolis, IN - Tyndall Armory
Terry Taylor beat Kamala
Steve Regal & Spike Huber drew WWA World Tag Team Champions: New York Dolls
Dutch Mantel beat Crusher Broomfield
Jacques Rougeau beat The Angel
El Bracero beat Max Blue.

11/25/82 Jackson, TN - Coliseum
Jerry Lawler and Bill Dundee vs The Sheepherders
Sweet Brown Sugar and Bobby Eaton (w/Jimmy Hart) vs Steve Keirn and Stan Lane
Joe Stark vs Jesse Barr
Buddy Landell vs Carl Fergie
Bobby Fulton vs The Enforcer

11/26/82 Ft. Wayne, IN - Coliseum
Jacques Rougeau beat Max Blue
Terry Taylor beat The Angel
Dutch Mantel beat One Man Gang
WWA World Tag Team Champions: NY Dolls drew Steve Regal & Spike Huber
Dick The Bruiser beat Kimala

11/26/82 Tupelo, MS
Jesse Barr & Carl Fergie & Tom Stanton & Red Shadow & Masked Enforcer beat Aaron Holt & Dennis Upton & Ira Reese & Joe Stark & Ken Raper
Jesse Barr & Carl Fergie beat Joe Stark & Ken Raper
Ira Reese beat Masked Enforcer dq
Dennis Upton beat Red Shadow dq
Tom Stanton drew Aaron Holt

11/27/82 Memphis, TN - WMC 5 TV Studios
Adrian Street d. Ira Reese
Steve Keirn and Stan Lane d. The Enforcer and Jesse Owens
Jonathan Boyd and Luke Williams d. Dennis Upton and Aaron Holt
Jerry Lawler and Bill Dundee d. Bobby Eaton and Koko Ware

11/27/82 N. Vernon, IN
Jacques Rougeau beat Max Blue
Terry Taylor beat Abdullah The Great
Dutch Mantel beat Crusher Broomfield
Steve Regal & Spike Huber & Dick The Bruiser beat New York Dolls & The Angel

11/29/82 Memphis, TN - Mid South Coliseum
Apocalypse (Mike Boyette) beat Dutch Mantell to win the Mid-America Title
Jerry Lawler & Bill Dundee beat Sheepherders
Fabulous Ones beat Troy Graham & Bobby Eaton to win the Southern Tag Team Titles
Terry Taylor beat Sabu to win to win the Southern Title
Adrian Street beat Bobby Fulton
Jesse Barr & Jim Cornette beat Koko Ware & Jimmy Hart
Jerry Roberts beat Rick McGraw

11/30/82 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Sheepherders beat Jerry Lawler & Bill Dundee
WWA World Tag Team Champions: New York Dolls beat Fabulous Ones
Terry Taylor won elimination match (Terry Taylor, Bobby Fulton, and Jacques Rougeau, Jr. vs Sweet Brown Sugar, Bobby Eaton and Carl Fergie
Sweet Brown Sugar d. Jacques Rougeau, Jr.
Bobby Fulton d. Sweet Brown Sugar
Carl Fergie d. Bobby Fulton
Terry Taylor d. Bobby Eaton
Terry Taylor d. Carl Fergie
Bill Dundee beat Sabu dq
Dutch Mantell beat Jesse Barr

12/1/82 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
The Fabulous Ones vs The New York Dolls (no time limit, no DQ)
Jesse Barr (w/Jim Cornette) vs Dutch Mantell (w/Bobby Fulton)
Terry Taylor, Jacques Rougeau, Jr. and Bobby Fulton vs Crusher Broomfield, Sweet Brown Sugar and Bobby Eaton (6 Man Elimination)
Bobby Fulton vs Bobby Eaton

12/1/82 Nashville, TN - Sports Arena
Jerry Lawler and Bill Dundee vs The Sheepherders
Sabu (w/Jimmy Hart) vs Bill Dundee
The Angel vs Steve Regal
Carl Fergie vs Spike Huber

12/2/82 Lexington, KY - Rupp Arena
Bobby Fulton d. Carl Fergie
Terry Taylor and Jacques Rougeau, Jr. d. Jonathan Boyd and Luke Williams
Dutch Mantell d. Jesse Barr
Sweet Brown Sugar and Bobby Eaton d. Bobby Fulton and Bill Dundee
Jerry LAwler d. Sabu
Steve Keirn and STan Lane d. Rick McGraw and Dream Machine DQ
Jonathan Boyd and Luke Williams d. Jerry Lawler and Bill DUndee DQ

12/3/82 Tupelo, MS
the Angel d. Aaron Holt
Jacques Rougeau, Jr. d. Carl Fergie
Dutch Mantel d. Jesse Barr DQ
Steve Keirn and Stan Lane d. Rick McGraw and Dream Machine

12/3/82 Blytheville, AR
Joe Stark vs Sweet Brown Sugar
Bobby Eaton vs King Cobra
Adrian Street vs Bobby Fulton
Sabu (Cocoa Samoa) (w/Jimmy Hart) vs Terry Taylor
Jerry Lawler and Bill Dundee vs Luke Williams and Jonathan Boyd

12/4/82 Memphis, TN - WMC 5 TV Studios
Sabu d. Bobby Fulton

12/4/82 Nashville, TN - Sports Arena
The Apocolypse vs Dutch Mantel
The Fabulous Ones vs The New York Dolls (Hair vs Titles)
Terry Taylor vs Sabu
Jimmy Hart and Sweet Brown Sugar vs Jim Cornette and Jesse Barr
Crusher Broomfield vs Joe Stark

12/5/82 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Jesse Barr d. Masked Marauder
Adrian Street d. Masked Marauder #2
Bobby Eaton and Sweet Brown Sugar d. Dutch Mantel and Bobby Fulton
Jacques Rougeau, Jr. d. The Apocolypse to win the Mid-America Title
Steve Keirn and Stan LAne d. Jonathan Boyd and Luke Williams
Rick McGraw and Dream Machine d. JErry Lawler and Bill Dundee DQ
Terry Taylor d. Sabu
Jerry Lawler won 2 Ring BR

12/7/82 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Fabulous Ones beat Dream Machine & Bugsy McGraw
Jerry Lawler & Bill Dundee beat Sheepherders
Apocalypse beat Dutch Mantel
Terry Taylor beat Sabu
Adrian Street beat Bobby Fulton
Bobby Eaton drew Jacques Rougeau
Jesse Barr & Jim Cornette beat Koko Ware & Jimmy Hart.

12/8/82 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Bobby Eaton d. JAcques Rougeau, JR.
Jesse Barr and Jim Cornette d. Jimmy Hart and Koko Ware
Adrian Street (w/Miss Linda) d. Bobby Fulton
Terry Taylor d. Sabu (Cocoa Samoa)
The Apocalypse(Mike Boyette) d. Dutch MAntell
Jerry Lawler and Bill Dundee d. Jonathan Boyd and Luke Williams (no time limit, no DQ)
Steve Keirn and Stan Lane d. Rick McGraw and Dream MAchine (Hair vs Titles)

12/9/82 Indianapolis, IN - Tyndall Armory
Spike Huber beat The Angel
Terry Taylor beat Bobby Eaton dq
Koko Ware drew Jacques Rougeau
Steve Regal beat Carl Fergie
Fabulous Ones beat New York Dolls.

12/10/82 Tupelo, MS
Apocolypse drew King Cobra
Bill Dundee d. Sabu DQ
Bobby Fulton d. The Red Destroyer
Dutch Mantel d. The Apocolypse

12/11/82 Nashville, TN - Sports Arena
Jerry Lawler, Bill Dundee, Dutch Mantel and Bobby Fulton vs The Apocolypse, Adrian Street, Jonathan Boyd and Luke Williams
Bill Dundee vs Adrian Street (w/Miss Linda)
Dutch Mantel vs Jonathan Boyd
Jerry Lawler vs The Apocolypse
Bobby Fulton vs Luke Williams

12/12/82 Jackson, TN - Coliseum
Terry Taylor vs Sabu the Wildman
Bill Dundee vs The Apocolypse
The Fabulous Ones vs The Sheepherders
WWA World Tag Team Champions: Rick McGraw and The Dream Machine vs Jacques Rougeau and Dutch Mantell
Adrian Street vs Bobby Fulton
Jim Cornette and Jesse Barr vs Jimmy Hart and Sweet Brown Sugar
Joe Stark vs Bobby Eaton

12/13/82 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Bill Dundee won battle royal
Sheepherders (Jonathan Boyd and Luke Williams) beat Fabulous Ones to win the Southern Tag Team Titles
Jerry Lawler beat Jimmy Hart
Terry Taylor beat Jesse Barr
Jacques Rougeau beat Apocalypse.

12/14/82 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Bill Dundee & Bobby Fulton beat Dream Machine & Bugsy McGraw
Terry Taylor beat Sabu dq
Fabulous Ones beat Sheepherders dq
Jacques Rougeau beat Apocalypse
Adrian Street beat Steve Regal
Spike Huber beat Carl Fergie

12/15/82 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Terry Taylor vs Sabu (w/Jimmy Hart)
The Sheepherders vs The Fabulous Ones
Sweet Brown Sugar and Bobby Eaton vs Dutch Mantell and Bobby Fulton
The Apocolypse vs Jacques Rougeau, Jr.
Adrian Street (w/Miss Linda) vs Steve Regal
Jesse Barr (w/Jim Cornette) vs Spike Huber

12/16/82 Amory, MS
Carl Fergie d. Aaron Holt
Bobby Eaton and Sweet Brown Sugar d. King Cobra and Ira Reese
Jacques Rougeau, Jr. d. Jesse Barr
Steve Keirn and Stan Lane d. Rick McGraw and Dream Machine

12/16/82 Hopkinsville, KY - National Guard Armory
Jerry Lawler and Bill Dundee vs The Sheepherders
Terry Taylor vs Sabu
The Apocalypse vs Dutch Mantell
Adrian Street (w/Miss Linda) vs Ricky Morton
Bobby Fulton vs The Angel

12/17/82 Tupelo, MS
Apocolypse d. Aaron Holt
Jesse Barr d. King Cobra
Rick McGraw and Dream Machine d. Aaron Holt and Ira Reese
Dutch MAntel and Jacques Rougeau, Jr. d. Bobby Eaton and Sweet Brown Sugar

12/18/82 Nashville, TN - Sports Arena
Jackie Fargo, Roughhouse Fargo and The Fabulous Ones vs Jesse Barr, The Apocolypse and The Sheepherders (w/Jim Cornette)
Bill Dundee vs Adrian Street
The Angel vs Ken Raper
Carl Fergie vs Jesse Owens

12/20/82 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Jerry Lawler beat Sabu
The Sheepherders dcor Fabulous Ones
Sweet Brown Sugar & Bobby Eaton beat Bobby Fulton & Dutch Mantel
Bill Dundee beat Adrian Street dq
Jacques Rougeau beat Jesse Barr
Terry Taylor beat Apocalypse

12/21/82 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Jimmy Valiant & Jackie Fargo & Roughhouse Fargo beat Jimmy Hart & Bobby Eaton & Koko Ware
Bill Dundee beat Adrian Street COR
Sheepherders beat Dutch Mantel & Bobby Fulton
Apocalypse beat Spike Huber
Sabu beat Steve Regal
Terry Taylor beat Jesse Barr

12/22/82 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Bill Dundee vs Adrian Street (w/Miss Linda)
Terry Taylor vs Jesse Barr (w/Jim Cornette)
The Sheepherders vs Dutch Mantell and Bobby Fulton
Steve Regal vs Sabu (w/Jimmy Hart)
Spike Huber vs The Apocolypse

12/25/82 Nashville, TN - Sports Arena
Bill Dundee vs Adrian Street and The Apocolypse
Terry Taylor vs Sabu
The Sheeherders vs King Cobra and Rick Morton
Carl Fergie vs Ira Reese

12/27/82 Memphis, TN @ Mid South Coliseum
Jerry Lawler beat AWA World Champion: Nick Bockwinkel (Lawler pins Bockwinkel but Nick's foot is on bottom rope, AWA Title held up in Memphis only)
Sabu beat Jacques Rougeau to win the Mid-America Title
Jonathan Boyd & Luke Williams beat Steve Keirn & Stan Lane
Dutch Mantel & Ricky Morton beat Sweet Brown Sugar & Bobby Eaton
Bill Dundee & Terry Taylor beat Adrian Street & Apocalypse
King Cobra beat Carl Fergie
the Angel beat Larry Hare (sub Bobby Fulton)
Jesse Barr beat Ira Reese
Bobby Eaton won an Eleven man blindfold battle royal
Att: 10,086

12/28/82 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Bill Dundee beat Adrian Street dq
Sheepherders & Sabu drew Bill Dundee & Fabulous Ones
Terry Taylor beat Apocalypse
Bobby Eaton beat Bobby Fulton
Jacques Rougeau beat Koko Ware

12/29/82 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Jerry Lawler, Bill Dundee and The Fabulous Ones vs The Sheepherders, Bobby Eaton and Sweet Brown Sugar (w/Jimmy Hart)
Bill Dundee vs Adrian Street (w/Miss Linda and Jim Cornette)
Terry Taylor vs The Apocolypse
Bobby Eaton vs Sabu

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Tue May 4th, 2021 03:07 pm
  PM Quote Reply
14th Post
cman73

 

Joined: Tue Jul 12th, 2016
Location:  
Posts: 1152
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
1/1/83 Nashville, TN - Sports Arena
The Sheepherders vs The Fabulous Ones
Dutch Mantel vs Sabu (w/Jimmy Hart)
Jacques Rougeau vs Jesse Barr
Bill Dundee and Terry Taylor vs The Apocalypse and Adrian Street (w/Jim Cornette)
Bobby Fulton vs Bobby Eaton

1/2/83 Memphis, TN - WMC 5 TV Studios
Fabulous Ones beat New York Dolls dq
Bill DUndee beat Pat Hutchinson
The Sheepherders beat Bobby Fulton & Ken Raper

1/2/83 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Jacques Rougeau beat Sabu (Cocoa Samoa) to win the Mid-America Title
Bill Dundee & Jerry Calhoun beat Jim Cornette & Miss Linda & Adrian Street (handicap match)
Fabulous Ones beat Sheepherders (Strap On a Pole Match)
Terry Taylor beat Koko Ware
Jesse Barr & Apocalypse beat King Cobra & Dutch Mantel
Bobby Eaton beat Bobby Fulton.

1/3/83 Booneville, MS
The Sheepherders beat The Fabulous Ones
Bill Dundee beat Adrian Street
Terry Taylor beat Apocalypse
Terry Taylor beat Sabu
King Cobra beat Rick McGraw

1/4/83 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Sheepherders beat The Fabulous Ones
Jerry Lawler beat Sabu
Bill Dundee & Terry Taylor beat Adrian Street & Apocolypse
Jacques ROugeau beat Carl Fergie
Bobby Eaton & Sweet Brown Sugar beat Dutch Mantell & Bobby Fulton.

1/5/83 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
The Sheepherders vs The Fabulous Ones
Jerry Lawler vs Sabu (w/Jimmy Hart)
Bill Dundee and Terry Taylor vs The Apocalypse and Adrian Street (w/Jim Cornette)
Jacques Rougeau, Jr. vs Rick McGraw (w/Jimmy Hart)
Jesse Barr vs Bobby Fulton

1/6/83 Madisonville, KY - Browning Springs Middle School
The Sheepherders vs The Fabulous Ones
Terry Taylor vs Jesse Barr (w/Jim Cornette)
Jacques Rougeau vs The Apocalypse
Adrian Street (w/Miss Linda) vs Bobby Fulton
Dutch Mantell vs The Angel

1/7/83 Tupelo, MS
The Angel d. Aaron Holt
Bobby Eaton and Sweet Brown Sugar d. Bobby Fulton and Ira REese
Jacques Rougeau d. Jesse Barr
Terry Taylor d. The Apocalypse

1/7/83 Blytheville, AR
King Cobra vs Rick McGraw
Adrian STreet vs Ken Raper
Jerry Lawler vs Sabu (w/Jimmy Hart)
Jonathan Boyd and Luke Williams vs Stan LAne and Steve Keirn

1/8/83 Memphis, TN - WMC 5 TV Studios
Bill Dundee beat Invader
Adrian Street beat Ira Reece
Bill Dundee & Jacques Rougeau & King Cobra drew Adrian Street & APocalypse & Jesse Barr.

1/8/83 Nashville, TN - Fairgrounds Sports Arena
The Sheepherders vs The Fabulous Ones (Pole Strap Match)
Bill Dundee vs Adrian Street, Jim Cornette and Miss Linda (Handicap Match)
Jesse Barr vs Rick Steele
Bobby Fulton vs Carl Fergie
Tommy King vs The Angel

1/8/83 Jonesboro, AR
Rick McGraw beat Ira Reece
King Cobra & Dutch Mantel beat Bobby Eaton & Sweet Brown Sugar dq
Jacques Rougeau beat Sabu
Terry Taylor beat Apocalypse.

1/9/83 Jackson, TN - Coliseum
The Fabulous Ones vs The Sheepherders (Back Alley Street Fight)
Bill Dundee and Terry Taylor vs The Apocalypse and Adrian Street (w/ Jim Cornette)
Jerry Lawler vs Sabu (w/Jimmy Hart)
Jacques Rougeau vs Jesse Barr
Sweet Brown Sugar and Bobby Eaton vs Dutch Mantell and Bobby Fulton
Rick McGraw vs King Cobra
The Dream Machine vs Ira Reese

1/10/83 Memphis, TN - Mid South Coliseum
AWA World Champion: Nick Bockwinkel beat Jerry Lawler to win held up AWA Title (Memphis Only)
Fabulous Ones (Steve Keirn and Stan Lane) beat Sheepherders (Jonathan Boyd and Luke Williams)
Bobby Eaton beat Jacques Rougeau to win the Mid-America Title
Bill Dundee & Jerry Calhoun beat Adrian Street & Jim Cornette & Miss Linda (Handicap Match)
Terry Taylor beat Koko Ware
Sabu won an elimination match
Dutch Mantel beat Apocolypse
Sabu beat Bobby Fulton
Jesse Barr drew King Cobra

1/11/83 Louisville, KY - Gardens
The Fabulous Ones beat The Sheepherders (Pole match)
Bill Dundee beat Adrian Street & Miss Linda & Jim Cornette
Terry Taylor beat Sweet Brown Sugar
Jacques Rougeau beat Sabu
Dutch Mantel & Bobby Fulton beat Jesse Barr & Apocolypse
Bobby Eaton beat Sonny King

1/12/83 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
The Fabulous Ones vs The Sheepherders (Pole Strap Match)
Bill Dundee vs Adrian Street, Miss Linda and Jim Cornette
Terry Taylor vs Sweet Brown Sugar
Jacques Rougeau, Jr. vs Sabu (w/Jimmy Hart)
Bobby Fulton vs Ric McCord

1/13/83 Lexington, KY - Rupp Arena
The Sheepherders beat The Fabulous Ones dq
Apocolypse & Adrian Street beat Bill Dundee & Terry Taylor
Jerry Lawler beat Sabu
Jacques Rougeau beat Jesse Barr
The Angel beat Ricky Steele
Bobby Eaton won 6 man elimination
Carl Fergie beat Tommy King
Dutch Mantel & Bobby Fulton beat Bobby Eaton & Sweet Brown Sugar dq

1/14/83 Forest City, AR
Fabulous Ones beat The Sheepherders
Terry Taylor beat Bobby Eaton
Adrian Street beat Bobby Fulton
King Cobra beat The Angel

1/14/83 Tupelo, MS
Sweet Brown Sugar d. Ira Reese
Carl Fergie d. Aaron Holt
Dutch Mantel d. Jesse Barr
Dutch Mantel d. Apocalypse DQ
Jerry Lawler d. Sabu

1/15/83 Memphis, TN - WMC 5 TV Studios
The Sheepherders beat Bobby Fulton & Ira Reece
Jerry Lawler beat Invader
Bill Dundee beat Apocalypse dq
Bobby Eaton & Sweet Brown Sugar drew Terry Taylor & Jacques Rougeau.

1/15/83 Jonesboro, AR
The Angel d. Ira Reese
Jesse Barr drew King Cobra
Bobby Fulton d. Carl Fergie
Sabu and Jesse Barr d. Dutch Mantel and King Cobra

1/15/83 Nashville, TN - Sports Arena
The Sheepherders vs The Fabulous Ones (Pole Strap Match)
Bill Dundee vs Adrian Street, Miss Linda and Jim Cornette ($5,000 to winner)
Jerry Lawler vs The Apocalypse
Terry Taylor vs Sweet Brown Sugar
Bobby Eaton (w/Jimmy Hart) vs Jacques Rougeau, Jr.

1/17/83 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Bobby Eaton & Sabu beat Jerry Lawler & Sweet Brown Sugar dq
Fabulous Ones beat Sheepherders
Bill Dundee & Terry Taylor beat Adrian Street & Apocalypse
Stan Lane beat Jonathon Boyd dq
Sabu & The Angel & Jesse Barr beat Dutch Mantell & Bobby Fulton & Ken Raper
Jesse Barr beat Ken Raper
Dutch Mantel beat The Angel
Bobby Fulton beat Carl Fergie
Att 5690

1/18/83 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Steve Keirn beat Jonathon Boyd (Strap On a Pole Match)
Jerry Lawler beat Apocalypse
Bobby Eaton beat Dutch Mantel
Terry Taylor beat Koko Ware dq
Dutch Mantel beat Jesse Barr
Sabu beat Bobby Fulton
Bill Dundee & Tom Marlin (ref) beat Adrian Street & Jim Cornette & Miss Linda
(Linda piledrove Dundee in this match).

1/19/83 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Bobby Eaton d. Bobby Fulton
Dutch Mantel drew Jesse Barr
Terry Taylor d. Sweet Brown Sugar DQ
Jerry Lawler d. Apocalypse
Bill Dundee d. Adrian Street, Jim Cornette and Miss Linda
Steve Keirn d. Jonathan Boyd (Strap on a Pole)

1/21/83 Tupelo, MS
Ira Reese d. Sammy Holt
Aaron Holt d. The Angel DQ
King Cobra d. Carl Ferige
Bobby Eaton and Sabu d. King Cobra and Aaron Holt

1/21/83 Huntingdon, TN - Civic Center
The Sheepherders vs The Fabulous Ones
Bill Dundee vs Adrian Street (w/ Jim Cornette and Miss Linda)
Terry Taylor vs The Apocalypse
Bobby Fulton vs Jesse Barr

1/22/83 Memphis, TN - WMC 5 TV Studios
The Sheepherders beat Big Red Reese & Ken Raper
Bill DUndee & Terry Taylor beat Bobby Eaton & Sweet Brown Sugar
Jerry Lawler drew Sabu
Jesse Barr & Adrian Street beat Bobby Fulton & King Cobra

1/24/83 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Bobby Eaton & Sabu beat Koko Ware & Jerry Lawler
Bill Dundee & Terry Taylor beat Adrian Street & Apocalypse
Fabulous Ones beat Jonathon Boyd & The Angel
Dutch Mantell beat Carl Fergie
Jesse Barr drew King Cobra
The Angel beat Bobby Fulton

1/25/83 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Bobby Eaton & Sabu beat Jerry Lawler & Koko Ware dq
Fabulous Ones beat Johnny Boyd & The Angel
Bill Dundee & Terry Taylor beat Adrian Street & Apocalypse dq
Carl Fergie & The Angel & Jesse Barr beat Tom King & Bobby Fulton & Dutch Mantel
Bobby Fulton beat Carl Fergie
Dutch Mantel beat The Angel dq
Jesse Barr beat Tom King

1/26/83 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Jerry Lawler and Sweet Brown Sugar vs Bobby Eaton and Sabu (w/Jimmy Hart)
Bill Dundee and Terry Taylor vs Adrian Street and The Apocalypse (w/Jim Cornette)
The Fabulous Ones vs The Sheepherders
Dutch Mantell, Bobby Fulton and Tom King vs Jesse Barr, The Angel and Carl Fergie
Tom King vs Jesse Barr
Dutch Mantell vs The Angel
Bobby Fulton vs Carl Fergie

1/27/83 Nashville, TN - Fairgrounds
Jerry Lawler and Sweet Brown Sugar vs Bobby Eaton and Sabu (w/Jimmy Hart)
Bill Dundee and Terry Taylor vs Adrian Street and The Apocalypse (w/Jim Cornette)
King Cobra vs The Invader
Ira Reese vs Tommy King

1/28/83 Tupelo, MS
Aaron Holt d. Ken Raper
Ira Reese d. The Enforcer
Carl Fergie d. Sammy Holt
Dutch Mantel and King Cobra d. Apocalypse and Jesse Barr DQ

1/29/83 Memphis, TN - WMC 5 TV Studios
Fabulous Ones beat Pat Hutchinson & Invader
Bobby Eaton & Sabu beat Mccoy & Holt
Jerry Lawler & Sweet Brown Sugar beat Masked Maurauders
Adrian Street & Apocalypse beat Big Red Reese & King Cobra
Bill DUndee & Terry Taylor beat Jesse Barr & The Angel

1/29/83 Nashville, TN - Sports Arena
Jerry Lawler, Sweet Brown Sugar and Terry Funk vs Bobby Eaton, Sabu and Carl Fergie (w/Jimmy Hart)
Bill Dundee and Terry Taylor vs Adrian Street and The Apocalypse (w/Jim Cornette) (No Time Limit, No DQ)
The Sheepherders vs The Fabulous Ones
Rick Steele vs Dutch Mantel
The Invader vs Bobby Fulton

1/31/83 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Jerry Lawler & Terry Funk & Sweet Brown Sugar beat Bobby Eaton & Sabu & Carl Fergie (Texas Death Match)
Adrian Street beat Bill Dundee (Loser Gets 10 lashes)
The Sheepherders beat Fabulous Ones
Jacques Rougeau beat Terry Taylor to win the Southern Title
Dutch Mantel & Bobby Fulton & King Cobra & Phillip Rougeau beat Marauders & The Angel & Jesse Barr
Dutch Mantel drew Jesse Barr
Big Red Reese beat Maurader II (Jerry Novak?)
Apocalypse beat Bobby Fulton
The Angel beat Phillip Rougeau
King Cobra beat Masked Maurader I (David Novak?)

2/??/83 Clarksdale, MS
Steve Keirn and Stan Lane d. Jonathan Boyd and Luke Williams
Bobby Eaton d. Koko Ware DQ
Terry Taylor d. The Apocalypse
Bobby Fulton d. Jesse Barr DQ
King Cobra d. The Angel

2/1/83 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Fabulous Ones beat Sheepherders dq
Bobby Eaton & Sabu beat Koko Ware & Jerry Lawler (No dq match)
Terry Taylor & Bill Dundee beat Adrian Street & Apocalypse
Carl Fergie d. Bobby Fulton
Jacques Rougeau beat Jesse Barr
Dutch Mantel drew Carl Fergie
The Angel beat Phil Rougeau

2/2/83 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Jerry Lawler and Sweet Brown Sugar vs Bobby Eaton and Sabu (w/Jimmy Hart) (No Time Limit, No DQ)
Bill Dundee and Terry Taylor vs Adrian Street and The Apocalypse (w/Jim Cornette) (No Time Limit, No DQ)
Abdullah the Great vs Bobby Fulton
Dutch Mantell vs The Angel
Jesse Barr vs Tommy King

2/3/83 Lexington, KY - Rupp Arena
Jerry Lawler & Koko Ware beat Bobby Eaton & Sabu
Adrian Street & Apocalypse beat Bill Dundee & Terry Taylor
Fabulous Ones beat The Sheepherders
Abdullah The Butcher (Great) (doubtful, results say Carl Fergie) beat Tommy King
Dutch Mantel beat The Angel
Jesse Barr beat Bobby Fulton

2/4/83 Blythesville, AR - American Legion Arena A-1,270
Bobby Fulton drew The Angel (sub Abdullah the Great)
Fabulous Ones beat The Sheepherders
Bill Dundee beat Adrian Street & Jim Cornette & Miss Linda
Jerry Lawler & Sweet Brown Sugar beat Bobby Eaton & Sabu DQ (w/Jimmy Hart)

2/5/83 Memphis, TN - WMC 5 TV Studios
Jacques Rougeau beat Invader
Terry Taylor beat Pat Hutchinson
Fabulous Ones beat Destroyers
Sheepherders beat Bobby Fulton & Maley
Bill Dundee & Phillip Rougeau beat The Angel & Apocolypse

2/5/83 Holly Springs, MS
Fabulous Ones beat The Sheepherders
Jesse Barr & The Angel beat Dutch Mantel & Phillip Rougeau
Jacques Rougeau beat King Cobra
The Invader beat Ira Reece
Ken Raper beat Pat Hutchinson

2/5/83 Nashville, TN - Sports Arena
Jerry Lawler and Sweet Brown Sugar vs Bobby Eaton and Sabu (w/ Jimmy Hart)
Bill Dundee and Terry Taylor vs Adrian Street and The Apocalypse (w/Miss Linda and Jim Cornette) (10 Lashes if Dundee and Taylor lose, 10 lashes to Linda and Cornette if Street and Apocolypse lose, No Time Limit, No DQ)
Rick Steele vs Carl Fergie
Tommy King vs Bobby Fulton

2/6/83 Jackson, TN - Coliseum
Jerry Lawler and Sweet Brown Sugar vs Bobby Eaton and Sabu (w/ Jimmy Hart)
Bill Dundee vs Adrian Street, Miss Linda and Jim Cornette
Fabulous Ones beat The Sheepherders dq
Terry Taylor beat Apocolypse
Ira Reese vs Abdullah the Great
Bobby Fulton & Dutch Mantel dcor Jesse Barr & Carl Fergie
King Cobra drew The Angel

2/6/83 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Fabulous Ones beat The Sheepherders to win the Southern Tag Team Titles
Jerry Lawler & Sweet Brown Sugar (Koko Ware) beat Bobby Eaton & Sabu
Jacques Rougeau drew Terry Taylor
Bill Dundee beat Adrian Street & Jim Cornette & Miss Linda (Handicap Match)
Jesse Barr beat Dutch Mantel dq
Apocalypse beat Phillip Rougeau

2/7/83 Louisville, KY - Gardens
The Sheepherders beat Fabulous Ones to win the Southern Tag Team Titles
Loser gets 10 lashes
Bill Dundee & Terry Taylor beat Adrian Street & Apocalypse
Texas Death match
Jerry Lawler & Koko Ware beat Sabu & Bobby Eaton
Jesse Barr beat Bobby Fulton
The Angel beat Phil Rougeau
Jacques Rougeau drew Dutch Mantel

2/9/83 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Jerry Lawler and Sweet Brown Sugar vs Bobby Eaton and Sabu (w/Jimmy Hart) (Texas Death Match)
Bill Dundee and Terry Taylor (w/Jerry Lawler and Sweet Brown Sugar) vs Adrian Street and The Apocalypse (w/Miss Linda and Jim Cornette) (Losers get 10 lashes)
The Sheepherders vs The Fabulous Ones (Titles vs Sheepherders leaving town)
Tom King vs Carl Fergie
Jacques Rougeau, Jr. vs Dutch Mantell
Phil Rougeau vs The Angel
Bobby Fulton vs Jesse Barr

2/11/83 Tupelo, MS
Phil Rougeau d. Aaron Holt
Jacques Rougeau d. King Cobra
Bobby Fulton d. Sammy Holt
Adrian Street, Jim Cornette and Miss Linda d. Bobby Fulton
Jonathan Boyd and Luke Williams d. Steve Keirn and Stan Lane DQ

2/12/83 Memphis, TN - WMC 5 TV Studios
Jesse Barr beat Dutch Mantell
Jacques Rougeau beat Bobby Fulton
Sweet Brown Sugar beat Masked Maurader dq
Fabulous Ones & Bill Dundee & Dutch Mantell beat Masked Maurader & Destroyers & Invader

2/12/83 Nashville, TN - Sports Arena
Jacques Rougeau, Jr. vs Terry Taylor
The Sheepherders vs The Fabulous Ones (Fabs Hair vs the Titles)
Bill Dundee vs Adrian Street, Miss Linda and Jim Cornette (Handicap, Lumberjack Strap)
Sweet Brown Sugar vs Bobby Eaton
Dutch Mantel vs Jesse Barr (w/Jim Cornette)

2/14/83 Memphis, TN @ Mid South Coliseum
Jerry Lawler dcor AWA World Champion: Nick Bockwinkel
Terry Taylor beat Jacques Rougeau to win to win the Southern Title
Fabulous Ones beat Executioners dq
Kenya Condorie beat Bobby Fulton
--Mid-America Title Tournament--
--Quarterfinals--
Jesse Barr beat Dutch Mantel
Bobby Eaton beat Bill Dundee dq
Koko Ware beat Jesse Barr
Bill Dundee d. Apocalypse FORFEIT
--SemiFinals--
Koko Ware beat Sabu
Bobby Eaton beat King Cobra
--Finals--
Bobby Eaton beat Koko Ware to win the vacant Mid-America Title

2/15/83 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Fabulous Ones beat The Sheepherders to win the Southern Tag Team Titles
Terry Taylor drew Jacques Rougeau
Koko Ware beat Bobby Eaton dq
Dutch Mantel beat Jesse Barr
Carl Fergie beat Phil Rougeau
Kenya Condorie beat Bobby Fulton
Lumberjack Strap Handicap match
Bill Dundee beat Adrian Street & Jim Cornette

2/16/83 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Terry Taylor vs Jacques Rougeau, Jr.
The Fabulous Ones vs The Sheepherders (Titles vs Fabulous Ones Hair)
Bill Dundee vs Adrian Street (w/Miss Linda and Jim Cornette) (billed as handicap Lumberjack Strap Match)
Sweet Brown Sugar vs Bobby Eaton (w/Jimmy Hart)
Dutch Mantell vs Jesse Barr (w/Jim Cornette)
Rick Morton vs Carl Fergie

2/18/83 Tupelo, MS
King Cobra drew Carl Fergie
Apocalypse d. Sammy Holt
Kenya Condorie d. Phillip Rougeau
Dutch Mantel d. Jesse Barr
Jonathan Boyd and Luke Williams d. Dutch Mantel and King Cobra

2/18/83 Huntingdon, TN - Civic Center

2/19/83 Memphis, TN - WMC 5 TV Studios
Fabulous Ones beat Carl Fergie & Sabu
Abdullah The Great beat Bobby Fulton
Kenya Condorie beat Robert Reed
Dutch Mantel beat Jacques Rougeau COR
Terry Taylor & Jerry Lawler & Sweet Brown Sugar & King Cobra beat Invader & Jesse Barr & Masked Maurader & Destroyer

2/19/83 Nashville, TN - Sports Arena
Jacques Rougeau vs. Terry Taylor
Steve Keirn and Stan Lane vs. The Executioners (billed as United States Tag Team Title Match)
Tournament for Mid-American Title:
Bill DUndee vs Adrian Street (w/Jim Cornette)
Sweet Brown Sugar vs The Apocalypse
Bobby Eaton vs Bobby Fulton
Carl Fergie vs King Cobra
Phil Rougeau vs The Angel (Frank Morell)

2/21/83 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Austin Idol d. Jerry LAwler
Sheepherders beat Bill Dundee & Steve O
Terry Taylor beat Austin Idol
Stagger Lee d. Bobby Eaton to win Mid-America Title
Adrian Street & Jesse Barr beat Fabulous Ones
Jacques Rougeau beat Dutch Mantel dq
Kenya Condorie beat Phil Rougeau
Sabu drew Carl Fergie

2/22/83 Louisville, KY - Gardens
AWA World Champion: Nick Bockwinkel beat Jerry Lawler dq
Fabulous Ones beat Executioners
Terry Taylor beat Jacques Rougeau dq
--Mid-America Title Tournament--
--Quarterfinals--
Bobby Eaton beat Bobby Fulton
Koko Ware beat Kenya Condorie
Jesse Barr beat Dutch Mantel dq
Bill Dundee beat Carl Fergie
--Semi Finals--
Bobby Eaton beat Bill Dundee
Sweet Brown Sugar beat Jesse Barr
--Finals--
Bobby Eaton beat Sweet Brown Sugar to win the title (note, due to being a week behind on TV, Stagger Lee is currently the champion)

2/23/83 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
AWA World Champion: Nick Bockwinkel vs Jerry Lawler
Terry Taylor vs Jacques Rougeau, Jr.
The Sheepherders vs Bobby Fulton and Phil Rougeau
--Mid-America Title Tournament--
Bill Dundee vs Adrian Street
Dutch Mantell vs Jesse Barr
Bobby Eaton vs Steve O
Sweet Brown Sugar vs Sabu

2/25/83 Tupelo, MS
Aaron Holt d. Kenya Condorie DQ
Sabu d. King Cobra
Steve O d. Apocalypse
Dutch Mantel d. Jesse Barr
Terry Taylor d. Jacques Rougeau DQ
Sweet Brown Sugar beat Bobby Eaton to win the Mid-America Title

2/26/83 Memphis, TN - WMC 5 TV Studios
Steve O and Rick Morton d. Jesse Owens and Pat Hutchinson
Porkchop Cash d. Robert Reed
Abdullah the Great d Ken Raper
The Galaxians (Danny Davis and Ken Wayne) d. Bobby Fulton and Lou Winston
Steve Keirn and Stan Lane d. Sabu and Kenya Condorie

2/26/83 Madisonville, KY - Browning Springs Middle School
Bill Dundee vs Adrian Street, Jim Cornette and Miss Linda
Dutch Mantell vs Jesse Barr
Steve O vs Carl Fergie
Bobby Fulton vs The Angel
Rick Morton vs Kenya Condorie

2/28/83 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Austin Idol beat Jerry Lawler
Bill Dundee & Steve O beat Sheepherders DQ
Jacques Rougeau beat Dutch Mantel
Bobby Eaton beat Sweet Brown Sugar to win the Mid-America Title (Loser Leaves Town)
Bruise Brothers beat King Cobra & Carl Fergie
Sonny King beat Phillip Rougeau
The Galaxians drew Ricky Morton & Jim Dalton

2/28?/83 Park City, KY (possibly 2/27)
Fabulous Ones beat Sheepherders
Bill Dundee beat Jim Cornette & Miss Linda & Adrian Street
Bobby Fulton beat Apocalypse
Rick Morton beat Sabu

3/1/83 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Fabulous Ones beat Jesse Barr & Adrian Street dq
Terry Taylor beat Kenya Condorie
Sheepherders beat Bill Dundee & Steve O dq
Jacques Rougeau beat Dutch Mantel dq
Bruise Brothers beat Bobby Fulton & Phil Rougeau

3/2/83 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Rick Morton d. The Apocalypse
Phil Rougeau vs Abdullah the Great (w/Sonny King)
Jacques Rougeau d. Dutch Mantel
Stagger Lee d. Bobby Eaton (w/Jimmy Hart) (if Sugar wins, Hart must shine shoes of someone in audience, if Eaton wins, Sugar shines Hart's shoes)
Steve Keirn and Stan Lane d. The Galaxians (Danny Davis and Ken Wayne) DQ
Jerry LAwler d. Austin Idol

3/2/83 Nashville, TN - Sports Arena
Jesse Barr d. Jim Dalton
King Cobra drew Kenya Condorie (Condory)
Dream MAchine and Porkchop Cash d. Carl Fergie and Bobby Fulton
Terry Taylor d. Adrian Street
Bill Dundee and Steve O d. Jonathan Boyd and Luke Williams

3/3/83 Lexington, KY - Rupp Arena
Jerry Lawler beat Austin Idol
Bill Dundee & Steve O beat Sheepherders
Koko Ware beat Bobby Eaton
Terry Taylor beat Jacques Rougeau
Galaxians drew Dutch Mantel & Ricky Morton
Phil Rougeau beat Abdullah The Great

3/4/83 Tupelo, MS
Philip Rougeau d. Kenya Condorie
The Galaxians d. Carl Fergie and Jim Dalton
Rick Morton d. Galaxian #1 DQ
Dutch Mantel and Terry Taylor d. Sabu and Jacques Rougeau

3/4/83 Blytheville, AR - American Legion Arena
Abdullah the Great (w/Sonny King) vs Bobby Fulton
Adrian Street and Jesse Barr (w/Jim Cornette) vs Stan Lane and Steve Keirn
Bobby Eaton (w/Jimmy Hart) vs Sweet Brown Sugar (if Sugar wins, Hart will shine shoes for the crowd)
Bill Dundee and Steve O vs Jonathan Boyd and Luke Williams

3/5/83 Memphis, TN - WMC 5 TV Studios
Ken Wayne and Danny Davis d. Bobby Fulton and Ken Raper
Bill Dundee, Terry Taylor and Steve O d. Sabu, Kenya Condori and Lou Winston
Stagger Lee (KOko Ware) d. Masked Maurader
JErry Lawler d. Pat Hutchinson
Sonny Kind d. Dave Johnson
The Bruise Brothers d. Don Anderson and Phillip Rougeau
Dutch Mantell and Jim Dalton d. Adrian Street and Jesse Barr DQ

3/5/83 Nashville, TN - Sports Arena
The Bruise Brothers vs Bobby Fulton and Phil Rougeau
Rick Morton vs Abdullah the Great
Sweet Brown Sugar vs Bobby Eaton (w/Jimmy Hart)
Dutch Mantel vs Jacques Rougeau, Jr.
Bill Dundee and Steve O vs Luke Williams and Jonathan Boyd

3/6/83 Jackson, TN - Coliseum
Austin Idol vs Jerry Lawler
The Fabulous Ones vs Jesse Barr and Adrian Street (w/Jim Cornette and Miss Linda)
Bill Dundee and Steve O vs The Sheepherders
Dutch Mantell vs Jacques Rougeau
Sweet Brown Sugar vs Bobby Eaton (w/Jimmy Hart) (Shoe shine match)
Rick Morton vs Sabu
Jim Dalton vs Abdullah the Great

3/7/83 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Jerry Lawler beat Austin Idol to win the International Title
Fabulous Ones beat Adrian Street & Jesse Barr
Stagger Lee beat Bobby Eaton to win the Mid-America Title
Bill Dundee & Steve O beat Sheepherders
Dutch Mantel beat Jacques Rougeau
Terry Taylor & Ricky Morton beat Galaxians
Jim Dalton beat Sabu dq
Att 5657

3/8/83 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Fabulous Ones beat Adrian Street & Jesse Barr dq
Steve O & Bill Dundee beat Sheepherders
Loser Leaves town
Bobby Eaton beat Koko Ware
Loser Leaves town
Dutch Mantel beat Jacques Rougeau
Bruise Brothers beat Ricky Morton & Carl Fergie
Bobby Fulton beat Angel

3/9/83 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Bill Dundee and Steve O vs The Sheepherders
The Fabulous Ones vs Adrian Street and Jesse Barr (w/Jim Cornette)
Sweet Brown Sugar vs Bobby Eaton (w/Jimmy Hart) (Loser Leave Town)
Dutch Mantell vs Jacques Rougeau, Jr. (Loser Leave Town)
Bobby Fulton vs Abdullah the Great (w/Sonny King)
The Galaxians vs Rick Morton and Phil Rougeau

3/11/83 Tupelo, MS
Carl Fergie d. Jim Dalton
The Galaxians d. Rick Morton and Robert Gibson
Terry Taylor d. Jesse Barr
Porkchop Cash and Dream MAchine d. Jerry Lawler and Rick Morton

3/12/83 Memphis, TN - WMC 5 TV Studios
Ken Wayne and Danny Davis d. Bobby Fulton and Tom Maley
Sabu d. RObert Reed
Jonathan Boyd and Luke Williams d. Jim Dalton and Craig Carson
The Bruise Brothers and Bobby Eaton d. Carl Fergie, Ken Raper and Dave Johnson

3/12/83 Nashville, TN - Sports Arena
Fabulous Ones beat Jesse Barr & Adrian Street (w/Jim Cornette)
Bill Dundee & Steve O beat Sheepherders (Back Alley Street Brawl)
Dutch Mantel beat Jacques Rougeau (Loser Leaves town)
Galaxians beat Bobby Fulton & Phil Rougeau
Robert Gibson beat Angel

3/14/83 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Bobby Eaton & Bruise Brothers beat Stagger Lee & Jerry Lawler & Bill Dundee
Galaxians beat Dutch Mantel & Bobby Fulton
Rock & Roll Express beat Sabu & Kenya Condorie
Terry Taylor beat Sonny King
Handicap Match
Fabulous Ones beat Adrian Street & Jesse Barr & Jim Cornette
Steve O beat Jonathon Boyd
Att 3834

3/15/83 Louisville, KY - Gardens
AWA World Champion: Nick Bockwinkel beat Jerry Lawler
Steve Keirn and Stan Lane d. Adrian Street and Jesse Barr
Stagger Lee beat Bobby Eaton
Galaxians beat Jim Dalton & Dutch Mantel
Carl Fergie beat Sabu

3/16/83 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
AWA World Champion: Nick Bockwinkel vs Jerry Lawler (No Time Limit, No DQ)
Bill Dundee and Steve O vs The Sheepherders (Back Alley Street Brawl)
Stagger Lee vs Bobby Eaton (w/Jimmy Hart)
The Bruise Brothers (w/Jimmy Hart) vs Dutch Mantell and Carl Fergie
Bobby Fulton vs Sabu

3/16/83 Clarkdale, MS
Sonny King d. Jim Dalton
Rick Morton and Robert Gibson d. The Galaxians DQ
Terry Taylor d. Adrian Street
Steve Keirn and Stan Lane d. Adrian Street and Jesse Barr

3/17/83 Nicholasville, KY - Jessamine County HS Gym
Jerry Lawler & Ricky Morton beat the Bruise Brothers
Bill Dundee & Steve O beat The Sheepherders
Carl Fergie beat The Angel dq
Stagger Lee beat Bobby Eaton
Bobby Fulton beat The Angel

3/18/83 Tupelo, MS
Carl Fergie d. The Angel
The Galaxians d. Dutch Mantel and Jim Dalton
Rick Morton and Robert Gibson d. Porkchop Cash and Dream MAchine DQ
Stagger Lee d. Sabu
Stagger LEe d. Jimmy Hart DQ

3/19/83 Memphis, TN - WMC 5 TV Studios
Steve Keirn and Stan Lane d. The Angel and Charlie Jones
Jerry LAwler and Koko Ware d. Rooster Cogburn and Pat Hutchinson
The Bruise Brothers d. Ken Raper and Robert Reed
Rick Morton and Robert Gibson d. Kenya Condori and Masked Maurader
JOnathan Boyd and Luke Williams and Adrian Street and JEsse Barr d. Carl Fergie, Bobby Fulton, Dave Johnson and Craig Carson

3/19/83 Nashville, TN - Sports Arena
Fabulous Ones beat Jim Cornette & Jesse Barr & Adrian Street (Handicap match)
Bill Dundee (or Steve O) beat Jonathan Boyd (Boyd has one hand tied behind his back.)
Terry Taylor vs Frankie Laine
Steve O (or Bill Dundee) beat Luke Williams
Dutch Mantel beat Galaxian I
Carl Fergie beat Galaxian II

3/19/83 Helena, AR - afternoon
The Angel d. Jim Dalton
Rick Morton and Robert Gibson d. Sabu and Kenya Condorie
Jerry Lawler and Stagger Lee d. Porkchop Cash and Dream Machine DQ
Stagger Lee won 10 man BR

3/19/83 Helena, AR - evening
Jim Dalton d. The Angel
Rick Morton and Robert Gibson d. Sabu and Kenya Condorie
Jerry Lawler and Stagger Lee d. Porkchop Cash and Dream Machine
Jerry Lawler won 11 man BR

3/21/83 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Stagger Lee & Jerry Lawler & Andre The Giant beat Bruise Brothers & Bobby Eaton
Bill Dundee beat Terry Taylor to win the Southern Title
Sheephderders & Adrian Street & Jesse Barr beat Fabulous Ones & Steve O & Dutch Mantel
Rock & Roll Express beat Galaxians
Steve O beat Jonathan Boyd
Duke Myers & Sonny King beat Bobby Fulton & Carl Fergie
Att 6162

3/22/83 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Stagger Lee & Andre The Giant beat Jimmy Hart & Bobby Eaton & Bruise Brothers
Steve O beat Johnny Boyd dq
Fabulous Ones beat Jim Cornette & Jesse Barr & Adrian Street
Bill Dundee beat Luke Williams
Terry Taylor beat Frankie Laine
Bobby Fulton beat Jim Dalton

3/23/83 Evansville, IN
Dutch Mantel d. Bobby Fulton
Bill Dundee d. Luke Williams
Terry Taylor d. Frankie Laine
Steve Keirn and Stan LAne d. Adrian Street, Jesse Barr and Jim Cornette (w/Miss Linda)
Steve Olsonoski d. Jonathan Boyd DQ
Andre the Giant and Stagger Lee (Koko Ware) d. Bobby Eaton, Troy Graham, Porkchop Cash and Jimmy Hart

3/23/83 Southaven, MS
Sonny King d. Jim Dalton
Carl Fergie d. Duke Meyers
Rick Morton and Robert Gibson d. The Galaxians
Jerry Lawler d. Sabu
Jerry Lawler won 11 man BR

3/24/83 Owensboro, KY - Sports Center
--14 Man, $1,400 Pole Battle Royal--
The Fabulous Ones vs Adrian Street, Jesse Barr and Jim Cornette (Handicap Match)
Stagger Lee vs Bobby Eaton (w/Jimmy Hart)
The Bruise Brothers (w/Jimmy Hart) vs Dutch Mantel and Jim Dalton
Carl Fergie vs Sabu (w/Jimmy Hart)

3/25/83 Tupelo, MS
The Angel d. Bobby Fulton
Carl Fergie d. Sabu
Rick Morton and Robert Gibson d. Porkchop Cash and Dream Machine
Bill Dundee d. Terry Taylor

3/26/83 Memphis, TN - WMC 5 TV Studios
Rick Morton and Robert Gibson d. Sabu and The Angel
Porkchop Cash and Bobby Eaton d. Robert Reed and Mike Mashborn
Bobby Fulton and Dave Johnson d. Moondog Rex and Spot
Bill Dundee d. Pat Hutchinson
Koko Ware d. Frankie Laine

3/28/83 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Fabulous Ones & Steve O & Dutch Mantel beat Sheepherders & Jesse Barr & Adrian Street
Bill Dundee beat Terry Taylor
Jerry Lawler beat Bobby Eaton
Stagger Lee beat Pork Chop Cash
Chief Lone Eagle beat Tiny Tom
Rock & Roll Express beat Galaxians
Moondogs beat Bobby Fulton & Carl Fergie
Duke Myers beat King Cobra

3/29/83 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Jesse Barr beat Dutch Mantel
Fabulous Ones & Dutch Mantel beat Sheepherders & Adrian Street & Jesse Barr (Sheepherders leave
Bill Dundee beat Terry Taylor
Moondogs beat Carl Fergie & Bobby Fulton
Stan Lane beat Sabu
Steve Keirn beat Adrian Street dq
Johnny Boyd beat Steve O

3/30/83 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
The Sheepherders, Adrian Street and Jesse Barr vs The Fabulous Ones, Dutch Mantel and Steve O (Losing team leaves town)
Bill Dundee vs Terry Taylor
The Moondogs vs Carl Fergie and Bobby Fulton
Steve O vs Jonathan Boyd
Steve Keirn vs Adrian Street
Stan Lane vs Sabu
Dutch Mantell vs Jesse Barr

3/31/83 Nashville, TN - Sports Arena
Duke Meyers and Sonny King d. King Cobra and Jim Dalton
Stagger Lee d. Bobby Eaton DQ (Mask and Title vs $1,000)
Jerry Lawler and Stagger Lee d. Dream Machine and Porkchop Cash DQ (w/Jimmy Hart)
Dutch Mantel and Steve O d. Jonathan Boyd and Luke Williams
Rick Morton and Robert Gibson d. The Galaxians DQ

3/31/83 Lexington, TN - South Haven Elementary

4/1/83 Tupelo, MS - Sports Arena
Terry Taylor vs Bill Dundee
Ricky Morton and Robert Gibson vs The Galaxians (Danny Davis and Ken Wayne)
Bobby Fulton vs The Ace of Spades (Tommy Gilbert)
Jim Dalton vs Plowboy Frazier

4/1/83 Blytheville, AR - American Legion Arena
Carl Fergie vs Duke Myers
Cowboy Lang vs Wee Willie
Dutch Mantell and Steve O vs Porkchop Cash and Troy Graham
Stagger Lee vs Bobby Eaton (w/Jimmy Hart) (if Lee wins, 5 minutes with Jimmy Hart)
Moondog Rex and Moondog Spot vs Stan Lane and Steve Keirn

4/2/83 Nashville, TN - Sports Arena
Bill Dundee vs Terry Taylor
Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson beat Moondogs dq
Steve Keirn & Stan Lane beat The Galaxians (w/Jim Cornette)
Duke Myers & Sonny King beat Jim Dalton & Bobby Fulton
Carl Fergie beat The Angel

4/4/83 Memphis, TN @ Mid South Coliseum
AWA World Champion: Nick Bockwinkel beat Jerry Lawler dq
Moondogs beat Fabulous Ones to win the Southern Tag Team Titles
Carl Fergie beat Sonny King dq
Duke Myers beat Bobby Fulton
Bobby Eaton drew Ace of Spades (Tommy Gilbert)
Bruise Brothers beat Dutch Mantel & Steve O
Stagger Lee beat Plowboy Frazier
Galaxians beat Rock & Roll Express
Bill Dundee beat Terry Taylor

4/5/83 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Fabulous Ones beat Porkchop Cash & Duke Myers
Bill Dundee beat Terry Taylor
Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson beat The Galaxians
Dutch Mantel beat Sonny King
Duke Myers beat Bobby Fulton

4/6/83 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Bill Dundee vs Terry Taylor
The Fabulous Ones vs The Bruise Brothers (w/Jimmy Hart)
Stagger Lee vs Bobby Eaton (w/Jimmy Hart) (Mask & Title vs 5 Minutes with Jimmy Hart)
The Rock n Roll Express vs The Galaxians (w/Jim Cornette) (No DQ)
Sonny King and Duke Myers vs Jim Dalton and Bobby Fulton

4/7/83 Lexington, KY - Rupp Arena
Stagger Lee won a 24 man battle royal
Jerry Lawler beat AWA World Champion: Nick Bockwinkel dq
Bill Dundee beat Terry Taylor
Fabulous Ones beat Moondogs dq
Stagger Lee beat Bobby Eaton
The Galaxians drew Steve O & Bobby Fulton
Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson beat Pork Chop Cash & Duke Myers
Duke Myers beat Carl Fergie
Dutch Mantel beat The Angel
Sonny King beat Jim Dalton

4/9/83 Nashville, TN - Sports Arena
Moondogs (w/Jimmy Hart) beat Fabulous Ones
Bill Dundee beat Terry Taylor (2 Referees)
Duke Myers & Sonny King beat Steve O & Bobby Fulton
Dutch Mantel beat The Angel
Carl Fergie beat Rick Steele

4/10/83 Jackson, TN - Coliseum
--Battle Royal for 1983 Lincoln--
The Moondogs vs The Fabulous Ones
Bill Dundee vs Terry Taylor
Stagger Lee vs Giant Frazier (Title and Mask vs Hart's $1,000)
The Rock n Roll Express vs The Bruise Brothers
Dutch Mantell vs Duke Myers
The Galaxians (w/Jim Cornette) vs Steve O. and Bobby Fulton
The Ace of Spades vs Carl Fergie

4/11/83 Memphis, TN - Mid South Coliseum
Jerry Lawler beat AWA World Champion: Nick Bockwinkel dq
Bill Dundee DCOR Dutch Mantel
Handicap Match, Hair vs Hair
Stagger Lee & Terry Taylor beat Plowboy Frazier & Jimmy Hart & Bobby Eaton
Frazier lost his hair
The Galaxians beat Rock & Roll Express
Duke Myers beat Bobby Fulton
Bruise Brothers beat Steve O & Carl Fergie
Att 6366

4/12/83 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Jerry Lawler beat AWA World Champion: Nick Bockwinkel dq
Moondogs beat Fabulous Ones
Stagger Lee beat Bobby Eaton
The Galaxians beat Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson
Duke Myers vs Dutch Mantel
Sonny King drew Carl Fergie

4/13/83 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
The Moondogs vs The Fabulous Ones
Bill Dundee vs Terry Taylor (No Time Limit, No DQ)
The Galaxians vs The Rock n Roll Express (Masks at Stake)
Dutch Mantell vs Bobby Eaton
Carl Fergie vs Duke Myers
Bobby Fulton vs Sonny King

4/14/83 Dixon, KY

4/14/83 Tell City, IN

4/15/83 Russellville, KY - High School Gym
The Moondogs vs The Fabulous Ones
The Galaxians and The Ace of Spades (w/Jim Cornette) vs Steve O, Bobby Fulton and Carl Fergie
The Ace of Spades vs Steve O
The Galaxian #1 vs Bobby Fulton
The Galaxian #2 vs Carl Fergie

4/16/83 Nashville, TN - Sports Arena
The Moondogs beat Fabulous Ones dq
Bill Dundee ddq Dutch Mantel
Galaxian I & The Angel (sub The Galaxian #2) (w/Jim Cornette) beat Steve O & Bobby Fulton
Duke Myers beat Carl Fergie
Sonny King beat Jim Dalton

4/18/83 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Ace of Spades DREW Carl Fergie
Terry Taylor and Steve O d. Porkchop Cash and Mad Dog Boyd DQ
Stagger Lee d. Bobby Eaton DQ
Ricky Morton and Robert Gibson d. The Galaxians and Jim Cornette
Jerry Lawler d. Duke Myers
Moondog Rex and Moondog Spot vs Stan Lane and Steve Keirn
Bill Dundee d. Dutch Mantel

4/19/83 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Moondogs beat Fabulous Ones dq
Dutch Mantel beat Bill Dundee dq
Terry Taylor beat Duke Myers dq
The Galaxians beat Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson
Sonny King drew Carl Fergie

4/20/83 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Bill Dundee vs Dutch Mantell
The Moondogs (w/Jimmy Hart) vs The Fabulous Ones
The Rock n Roll Express vs The Galaxians (w/Jim Cornette) (Masks at Stake, Texas Tornado)
Duke Myers vs Bobby Fulton
Sonny King vs Carl Fergie

4/25/83 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Ace of Spades d. King Cobra
Steve O d. Galaxian #1
Bobby Eaton DREW Terry Taylor
Bobby Eaton d. The Ace of Spades, Bobby Fulton, Carl Fergie, Duke Myers, Galaxian #1, King Cobra, Sonny King, Steve O, and Terry Taylor (Elimination)
Porkchop Cash and Mad Dog Boyd d. Robert Gibson and Ricky Morton DQ
Stagger Lee d. The Lone Ranger (Stan Frazier)
Stagger Lee d. Jimmy Hart
Bill Dundee d. Dutch Mantel
Jerry Lawler d. Tully Blanchard
Stan Lane and Steve Keirn d. Moondog Rex and MOondog Spot to win the Southern Tag Team Titles

4/26/83 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Tully Blanchard & Bill Dundee beat Dutch Mantel & Terry Taylor
Fabulous Ones beat Monndogs
Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson beat The Galaxians & Jim Cornette
Pork Chop Cash beat Spike Huber
Steve Regal drew Dream Machine

4/27/83 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
The Fabulous Ones vs The Moondogs (Jimmy Hart barred from building)
Bill Dundee vs Dutch Mantell
The Rock n Roll Express vs The Galaxians and Jim Cornette (Handicap Match)
The Bruise Brothers vs WWA World Tag Team Champions: Steve Regal and Spike Huber
The Ace of Spades vs Bobby Fulton

4/27/83 Nashville, TN - Sports Arena
--12 Man Battle Royal, $1,000 to the winner--
Jerry Lawler vs Duke Myers
Stagger Lee vs Bobby Eaton (w/Jimmy Hart) (Mask and Title vs $1,500)
The Lone Ranger and Jimmy Hart vs Steve O and Terry Taylor
Sonny King vs Carl Fergie
The Angel vs Jim Dalton

4/28/83 French Lick, IN - Springs Valley HS
Bill Dundee vs Dutch Mantel
The Rock n Roll Express vs The Bruise Brothers
Terry Taylor vs the Angel
Steve Regal vs The Ace of Spades
Spike Huber vs Duke Myers

4/30/83 Nashville, TN - Sports Arena
Jerry Lawler vs Duke Myers
Stagger Lee vs The Lone Ranger (w/Jimmy Hart)
The Bruise Brothers vs The Rock n Roll Express
Jimmy Hart and Jim Cornette vs Steve O
Terry Taylor vs Bobby Eaton
Sonny King vs The Ace of Spades

5/1/83 Louisville, KY - Gardens
The Galaxian d. Carl Fergie
Steve Regal d. Duke Meyers DQ
Bobby Eaton won 9 man elimination match
Steve O. d. Ace of Spades
Terry Taylor d. Bobby Eaton DQ
Rick Morton and Robert Gibson d. Porkchop Cash and Dream Machine DQ
Stagger Lee d. The Lone Ranger (Stan Frazier)
Bill Dundee d. Dutch Mantel
Steve Keirn and Stan Lane d. MOondog Rex and Spot

5/2/83 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Jerry Lawler beat Colossus of Death (duke Meyers) & Andy Kaufman
Moondogs beat Fabulous Ones
Bill Dundee beat Dutch Mantel
Stagger Lee & Mad Dog & Rock & Roll Express beat BObby Eaton & Lone Ranger & Bruise Brothers
Carl Fergie beat Sonny King,
Terry Taylor beat Ace of Spades
Steve O beat Galaxian
Att 9194

5/3/83 Cadiz, KY - Trigg County High School
The Moondogs vs. The Fabulous Ones

5/3/83 Waynesboro, TN - Middle School
Bill Dundee vs Dutch Mantel

5/4/83 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
The Fabulous Ones vs The Moondogs (w/Jimmy Hart)
Duke Myers vs Jerry Lawler
Stagger Lee vs The Lone Ranger (w/Jimmy Hart) (Title & Mask vs $1,500 of Jimmy Hart's Money)
Mad Dog Boyd vs Jimmy Hart
Steve O vs Sonny King
Carl Fergie vs The Angel

5/5/83 Lexington, KY - Rupp Arena
Jerry Lawler beat AWA World Champion: Nick Bockwinkel (Non Title)
Fabulous Ones beat The Moondogs
Bill Dundee beat Dutch Mantel
Stagger Lee beat The Lone Ranger (Loser Leaves Town)
Rock & Roll Express beat Jim Cornette & The Galaxians (Handicap Match)
Bobby Eaton won 10 man elimination bout
Terry Taylor beat Bobby Eaton
Steve O beat Porkchop Cash dq

5/7/83 Nashville, TN - Sports Arena
Carl Fergie d. The Angel
Sonny King d. Bobby Fulton
Duke Meyers d. Steve O
Bill Dundee d. Dutch Mantel
Jackie Fargo, Steve Keirn and Stan Lane d. Moondog Rex, Spot and Bobby Eaton

5/7/83 Humboldt, TN - Humboldt High School - Davis Gym

5/8/83 Jackson, TN - Coliseum
The Fabulous Ones vs The Moondogs (Texas Death Match)
Bill Dundee vs Dutch Mantell (No Time Limit, No DQ)
Stagger Lee vs The Lone Ranger (Lee's Mask and Title vs Hart's $1,500)
The Rock n Roll Express vs The Bruise Brothers
--(11 Man, $1,000 Elimination Match)--
Steve O, Terry Taylor, Bobby Fulton, Carl Fergie, Mad Dog Boyd, The Galaxian #1 and The Galaxian #2, Bobby Eaton, Sonny King, Duke Myers, The Ace of Spades
Steve O vs Jim Cornette and Jimmy Hart (handicap match)
Terry Taylor vs Bobby Eaton
Sonny King vs Carl Fergie
Duke Myers vs Bobby Fulton
Mad Dog vs The Galaxian #1

5/9/83 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Dutch Mantel d. Bill Dundee to win the Southern Title
Jackie Fargo & Stan Lane beat Moondogs (Stretcher Match)
Jerry Lawler beat Colossus of Death
Bobby Eaton & Lone Ranger beat Stagger Lee & Mad Dog
Rock & Roll Express beat The Grapplers
Steve O & Terry Taylor beat Galaxians
Bruise Brothers beat Carl Fergie & Bobby Fulton
Ace of Spades drew King Cobra
Att 7618

5/10/83 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Fabulous Ones beat Moondogs (Stretcher match)
Bill Dundee beat Dutch Mantel (strap on a pole match)
Terry Taylor & Steve O beat The Galaxians
Steve Regal d. Duke Meyers DQ
The Ace of Spades beat Carl Fergie
Bobby Fulton beat The Angel

5/11/83 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
The Fabulous Ones vs The Moondogs (Stretcher Match)
Dutch Mantel vs Bill Dundee (bull whip on pole)
The Galaxians (w/Jim Cornette) vs Terry Taylor and Steve O
Bobby Eaton vs Mad Dog Boyd
Duke Myers vs Bobby Fulton
Carl Fergie vs The Ace of Spades

5/14/83 Memphis, TN - WMC 5 TV Studios
The Grapplers (Len Denton and Tony Anthony) d. Bobby Fulton and Robert Reed

5/14/83 Nashville, TN - Sports Arena
Dutch Mantel vs Bill Dundee (Hair vs Title)
The Galaxians (w/Jim Cornette) vs Steve O and Terry Taylor
The Rock n Roll Express vs The Grapplers
Stagger Lee vs Sonny King
Bobby Eaton vs Mad Dog Boyd
Carl Fergie vs Duke Myers

5/16/83 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Bobby Eaton & Duke Myers beat Fabulous Ones to win the Southern Tag Team Titles
Ken Patera beat Jerry Lawler to win the International Title
Bill Dundee d. Dutch Mantel to win the Southern Title (Scaffold)
The Grapplers NC Ricky Morton and Robert Gibson
Stagger Lee, Mad Dog Boyd, Terry Taylor and Carl Fergie and Steve O, d. Galaxian #1, The Lone Ranger, Porkchop Cash, Troy Graham and Galaxian #2
King Cobra d. The Angel
Ace of Spades d. Bobby Fulton

5/17/83 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Spike Huber d. Sonny King DQ
Ricky Morton and Robert Gibson DDQ The Grapplers (Len Denton and Tony Anthony)
Duke Meyers d. Steve Regal
Stagger Lee and MAd Dog (Boyd?) d. The Lone Ranger and Bobby Eaton
Dutch Mantel d. Bill Dundee
Jerry Lawler d. Colossus of Death

5/18/83 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Bill Dundee vs Dutch Mantel (hair vs title)
Stagger Lee and Mad Dog Boyd vs Bobby Eaton and The Lone Ranger
The Rock n Roll Express vs The Grapplers
Jimmy Hart and Jim Cornette vs Steve O (Handicap Match)
Steve Regal vs Duke Myers
Spike Huber vs Sonny King

5/19/83 Danville, KY - Danville HS
The Angel d. The Galaxian
Ace of Spades and Duke Meyers d. Carl Fergie and Bobby Fulton
Dutch Mantel d. Bill Dundee
Steve Keirn and Stan Lane d. Porkchop Cash and Dream Machine

5/21/83 Nashville, TN - Fairgrounds
Bill Dundee vs Dutch Mantel (Bull Whip Pole)
Stagger Lee vs Bobby Eaton
The Rock n Roll Exprss vs The Grapplers
Candy Divine vs Sherri Martel
Duke Myers vs Carl Fergie

5/23/83 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Sonny King beat King Cobra
Lone Ranger beat Mad Dog
The Galaxians beat Carl Fergie & Bobby Fulton
Bruise Brothers beat Terry Taylor & Steve O
Stagger Lee beat Ace Of Spades (mask vs mask)
Grapplers beat Rock & Roll Express
Fabulous Ones beat Duke Myers & Bobby Eaton dq
Ken Patera beat Jerry Lawler
Dutch Mantel beat Bill Dundee to win the Southern Title

5/24/83 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Bill Dundee beat Dutch Mantel (Scaffold match)
Ken Patera beat Jerry Lawler
The Grapplers beat Rock & Roll Express
Bruise Brothers beat Mad Dog & Stagger Lee
Spike Huber beat The Lone Ranger dq
Steve Regal beat The Angel

5/25/83 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Dutch Mantell vs Bill Dundee (Scaffold Match)
Jerry Lawler vs The Colossus of Death (w/Jimmy Hart)
The Rock n Roll Express vs The Grapplers
Stagger Lee and Mad Dog Boyd vs The Bruise Brothers
Spike Huber vs The Lone Ranger

5/26/83 Owensboro, KY - Sports Center
The Fabulous Ones vs The Bruise Brothers (w/ Jimmy Hart)
Jerry Lawler vs Duke Myers
Bill Dundee vs Duke Myers (bull whip on pole)
The Rock n Roll Express vs The Grapplers
Jimmy Hart and Jim Cornette vs Steve O
Stagger Lee and Mad Dog Boyd vs Bobby Eaton and The Lone Ranger

5/28/83 Huntingdon, TN - Civic Center

5/30/83 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Bill Dundee beat Jerry Lawler
Bill Dundee beat Dutch Mantell to win the Southern Title
Fabulous Ones beat Bobby Eaton & Duke Myers
Rock & Roll Express beat The Grapplers
Joyce Grable beat Penny Mitchell
Stagger Lee beat Sonny King
Tommy Gilbert & Steve O beat The Galaxians
Bruise Brothers beat Dutch Mantel & Carl Fergie
King Cobra beat Angel

5/31/83 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Bill Dundee vs Dutch Mantel (bullwhip on a pole)
Ken Patera vs Jerry Lawler
Duke Myers and Bobby Eaton vs The Fabulous Ones
Jimmy Hart and Jim Cornette vs The Mad Dog Boyd
Stagger Lee vs The Ace of Spades
WWA World Tag Team Champions: Steve Regal and Spike Huber vs The Galaxians

6/1/83 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
The Angel d. Steve O
WWA World Tag Team Champions: Steve Regal and Spike Huber d. The Galaxians (w/Jim Cornette)
Penny Mitchell vs Joyce Grable (billed as US Women's Title Match)
Stagger Lee d. Ace of Spades
Ken PAtera d. Jerry Lawler ($5,000 vs belt)
Dutch MAntel d. Bill Dundee (Bull whip Match)

6/1/83 Nashville, TN - Sports Arena
The Fabulous Ones d. Bobby Eaton and Duke Myers (w/Jimmy Hart) (Jimmy Hart's hair at stake)
The Rock n Roll Express d. The Grapplers (Texas Death Match)
Terry Taylor d. Bruise Brother #1
Mad Dog Boyd d. Bruise Brother #2
Carl Fergie d. Sonny King

6/2/83 Lexington, KY - Rupp Arena
Jerry Lawler beat Bill Dundee (Loser Leaves town)
Ken Patera beat Jimmy Valiant dq
Bobby Eaton & Duke Myers beat Fabulous Ones
Stagger Lee beat Ace Of Spades unmasked as Tommy Gilbert (Mask VS Mask)
The Grapplers ddq Rock & Roll Express
Dutch Mantel beat Jimmy Hart & Jim Cornette (Handicap Match)
Joyce Grable beat Penny Mitchell
Steve O & Mad Dog beat The Galaxians
Porkchop Cash beat Terry Taylor

6/4/83 Nashville, TN - Sports Arena
Porkchop Cash vs Robert Gibson
Dutch Mantel vs Grappler #1
Ricky Morton vs Troy Graham
Grappler #2 vs Stagger Lee
The Angel and Sonny King vs Carl Fergie and Tommy Gilbert
Dutch Mantel, Ricky Morton, Robert Gibson and Stagger Lee vs Troy Graham, Porkchop Cash, and The Grapplers
Bill Dundee vs Jerry Lawler (Loser Leave Town)

6/4/83 Bowling Green, KY - Warren East High School
-11 Man $1,000 Battle Royal
Bobby Eaton and Duke Myers (w/Jimmy Hart and Jim Cornette) vs The Fabulous Ones
Jimmy Hart and Jim Cornette vs Steve O
Joyce Grable vs Penny Mitchell
Terry Taylor vs The Galaxian #1
Bobby Fulton vs The Galaxian #2

6/5/83 Jackson, TN - Coliseum
Bill Dundee vs Jerry Lawler
Bobby Eaton and Duke Myers (w/Jimmy Hart and Jim Cornette) vs The Fabulous Ones
Penny Mitchell vs Joyce Grable (billed as US Women's Title Match)
The Rock n Roll Express vs The Grapplers
Tommy Gilbert and Steve O vs The Galaxians (w/ Jim Cornette)
Terry Taylor vs Jimmy Hart and Jim Cornette
Stagger Lee and Dutch Mantell vs The Bruise Brothers

6/6/83 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Jerry Lawler beat Bill Dundee to win the Southern Title (Loser Leaves town)
Fabulous Ones beat Bobby Eaton & Duke Myers & Jim Cornette & Jimmy Hart (Handicap Match)
Rock & Roll Express & Terry Taylor & Stagger Lee beat The Grapplers & The Bruise Brothers
Dutch Mantel & Penny Mitchell beat The Angel & Joyce Grable
Tom Prichard beat Carl Fergie
Tommy Gilbert beat Galaxian I
Galaxian II beat Steve O

6/7/83 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Tom Pritchard d. Carl Fergie
The Mad Dog d. The Angel
The Bruise Brothers (Porkchop Cash and Troy Graham?) d. Terry Taylor and Dutch Mantel
Stagger Lee (Koko Ware) d. Jimmy Hart
Steve Keirn and Stan Lane d. Duke Myers and Bobby Eaton DQ
Jerry Lawler d. Bill Dundee (Loser Leave Town)

6/8/83 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Jerry Lawler vs Bill Dundee (Loser Leave Town)
Bobby Eaton and Duke Myers (w/Jimmy Hart) vs Dutch Mantell and Terry Taylor
Stagger Lee vs Sonny King (w/Jimmy Hart) (Mask and Title vs $1,000)
The Bruise Brothers (w/Jimmy Hart) vs WWA World Tag Team Champions: Steve Regal and Spike Huber
Mad Dog Boyd vs The Angel
Tom Prichard vs Carl Fergie

6/9/83 Pekin, IN
Carl Fergie d. The Angel
Dream Machine d. Bobby Fulton
Tom Pritchard d. Porkchop Cash
Steve Keirn and Stan Lane d. Bobby Eaton and Duke Myers DQ
Steve Keirn won 12 man BR

6/11/83 Nashville, TN - Sports Arena
Steve Keirn & Stan Lane beat Duke Myers & Bobby Eaton (Stan Lane's Hair vs The Belts, Jim Cornette in a Cage)
The Rock N Roll Express beat The Grapplers dq (Masks were at stake)
Rick Steele & Man Mountain Link (sub The Moondogs) beat Mad Dog Boyd & Tommy King
Man Mountain Link (w/Jimmy Hart) beat Tommy Gilbert
Tom Prichard beat Rick Steele

6/13/83 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Stagger Lee won 25 man battle royal
Man Mountain Link beat Jerry Lawler to win the Southern Title
Moondogs no contest Fabulous Ones
Bobby Eaton beat Mad Dog
Dutch Mantel & Penny Mitchell beat Duke Myers & Joyce Grable
Stagger Lee beat Bruise Brother I
Grapplers beat Rock & Roll Express
Tom Prichard beat Jimmy Kent
Don Anderson beat Bruise Brother II
Tommy Gilbert beat Galaxian I
Att 5716.

6/14/83 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Fabulous Ones beat Bobby Eaton & Duke Myers to win the Southern Tag Team Titles
Rock & Roll Express beat The Grapplers (Texas Death Match)
Stagger Lee beat Pork Chop Cash
Mad Dog beat Dream Machine
Tom Prichard drew Steve Regal
Spike Huber beat Ted Allen

6/15/83 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
The Fabulous Ones vs Bobby Eaton and Duke Myers (Stan Lane's hair vs the belts) (Jimmy Hart and Jim Cornette in a cage)
Stagger Lee vs Porkchop Cash (w/Jimmy Hart) (Mask and Title vs $1,000)
The Rock n Roll Express vs The Grapplers (Texas Death Match)
Mad Dog Boys vs Troy Graham
Tom Prichard vs Ted Allen

6/18/83 Nashville, TN - Sports Arena
--$3,716 Battle Royal, $1 per pound per wrestler--
The Fabulous Ones vs The Moondogs (w/Jimmy Hart)
Bobby Eaton (w/Jimmy Hart) vs Mad Dog Boyd (Loser eats Dog Food)
The Grapplers vs Tom Prichard and Ted Allen
Tommy Gilbert vs The Galaxian #1
Duke Myers vs Tommy King
Ken Timbs vs Craig Carson

6/20/83 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Jerry Lawler d. Man Mountain Link to win the Southern Title
Jerry Lawler beat Ken Patera dq
Fabulous Ones beat Moondogs
Rock & Roll Express beat The Grapplers,
Mad Dog Boyd beat Bobby Eaton
Stagger Lee & Dutch Mantel beat Bruise Brothers
Tom Prichard beat The Rebel (Stan Frazier)
Don Anderson & Ken Timbs beat The A-Team
att: 6,525

6/21/83 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Stagger Lee won battle royal
Fabulous Ones ddq The Moondogs
Bobby Eaton beat Mad Dog
Stagger Lee beat The Rebel
Bruise Brothers beat Spike Huber & Steve Regal
Dutch Mantel drew Duke Myers
Tom Prichard beat Galaxian

6/22/83 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
--$1 per pound battle royal, total purse $3,961--
The Fabulous Ones vs The Moondogs (w/Jimmy Hart)
Mad Dog Boyd vs Bobby Eaton (w/Jimmy Hart) (Loser eats can of dog food)
Stagger Lee vs The Rebel (Mask and Title vs $1,000)
The Bruise Brothers vs Steve Regal and Spike Huber
Dutch Mantell vs Duke Myers
Tom Prichard vs The Galaxian #1

6/25/83 Fort Knox, KY
Robert Gibson won battle royal
Fabulous Ones beat The Moondogs dq
Rock & Roll Express beat The Grapplers
Tommy Gilbert beat The Galaxian
ken Timbs beat Ted Allen

6/25/83 Jonesboro, AR
Jerry Lawler beat Man Mountain Link
Tom Prichard won battle royal
Stagger Lee beat Jimmy Hart
Bruise Brothers beat Don Anderson & Tom Prichard
Loser Eats Dog Food
Mad Dog beat Bobby Eaton
King Cobra & Greg Carsons beat Tom Stanton & Jimmy Kent

6/26/83 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Lumberjack Strap match
Fabulous Ones ddq The Moondogs
Bobby Eaton beat Mad Dog
Stagger Lee beat Duke Myers
Man Mountain Link beat Tommy Gilbert
Chilly Bo Diddly beat Little Tokyo
Rock & Roll Express beat Bruiser Brothers
Grapplers beat Ted Allen & Don Anderson
Dutch Mantel beat The Galaxian
Tom Prichard beat Jimmy Kent

6/27/83 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Fabulous Ones beat Moondogs dq (Cage Match)
Jerry Lawler & Austin Idol beat Ken Patera & Man Mountain Link
Bobby Eaton & Jimmy Hart beat Mad Dog & Stagger Lee
Bruise Brothers beat Rock & Roll Express
Little Tokyo beat Chilly Bo Diddley
Tom Prichard beat Duke Myers
Grapplers drew Tommy Gilbert & Dutch Mantel
Don Anderson beat Ken Timbs
Ted Allen beat Galaxian

6/29/83 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
The Fabulous Ones vs The Moondogs (w/Jimmy Hart) (Lumberjack)
Bobby Eaton (w/Jimmy Hart) vs Mad Dog Boyd (Jimmy Hart handcuffed to Ricky Morton)
The Rock n Roll Express vs The Bruise Brothers (w/Jimmy Hart)
Cowboy Lang vs Little Tokyo
The Giant Rebel vs Spike Huber
Steve Regal vs Ken Timbs

6/29/83 Nashville, TN - Sports Arena
Jerry Lawler vs Rick Link
Stagger Lee vs Duke Myers (Mask and title vs $500)
Tommy Gilbert vs The Galaxian #1 (Chain Match)
Frankie Laine vs Dutch Mantel
The Grapplers vs Don Anderson and Tom Prichard
The A-Team (w/Jimmy Kent) vs Ted Allen and Tommy King

6/30/83 Danville, KY - High School
--13 Man Battle Royal--
Stagger Lee vs Duke Myers
Ricky Morton and Robert Gibson vs The Grapplers
Mad Dog vs Bobby Eaton
The A-Team (or The A-Team #1 and Jimmy Kent) vs Tom Prichard and Don Anderson

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Tue May 4th, 2021 03:30 pm
  PM Quote Reply
15th Post
cman73

 

Joined: Tue Jul 12th, 2016
Location:  
Posts: 1152
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
7/1/83 Blytheville, AR - American Legion Arena
Cowboy Lang vs Little Tokyo
Porkchop Cash and Troy Graham vs Steve Regal and Spike Huber
The Giant Rebel (Stan Frazier) vs Stagger Lee
Bobby Eaton vs Mad Dog Boyd (Dog Food Match)
Moondog Rex and Moondog Spot (w/Jimmy Hart) vs Steve Keirn and Stan Lane (Lumberjack)
Jerry Lawler vs Rick Link

7/2/83 Nashville, TN - Sports Arena
The Fabulous Ones vs The Moondogs (w/Jimmy Hart) (Cage Match)
Dutch Mantel vs Frankie Laine
The Rock n Roll Express vs The Galaxian and The Giant Rebel (w/Jimmy Hart)
Cowboy Lang vs Little Tokyo
Tom Prichard and Don Anderson vs The Grapplers

7/4/83 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Jerry Lawler beat Man Mountain Link to win Southern title
Jimmy Hart & Andy Kaufman beat Jerry Lawler dq
Fabulous Ones & Austin Idol beat Moondogs & Bobby Eaton
Frankie Laine beat Stagger Lee to win the Mid-America Title
Steve Regal, Spike Huber, Ricky Morton and Robert Gibson and Mad Dog Boy d. Dream Machine, Porkchop Cash, the Grapplers and Man Mountain Link
Tom Pritchard and Lone Eagle d. The Giant REbel and Little Tokyo
Duke Myers drew Dutch Mantel
Tommy Gilbert beat The Galaxian
Ken Timbs beat Ted Allen

7/5/83 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Andy Kaufman & Man Mountain Link beat Jerry Lawler dq
Austin Idol & Dutch Mantel beat Bruise Brothers
Frankie Laine beat Stagger Lee
Don Anderson & Lone Eagle beat Bobby Eaton & Little Tokyo
Steve Regal & Spike Huber beat Duke Myers & Apocolypse
Tom Prichard beat Ken Timbs
Bobby Eaton beat Don Anderson

7/6/83 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Jerry Lawler vs Andy Kaufman and Man Mountain Link
Dutch Mantell and Austin Idol vs The Bruise Brothers (Jimmy Hart barred from building)
Frankie Laine vs Stagger Lee
Little Tokyo vs Cowboy Lang
Steve Regal and Spike Huber vs Duke Myers and The Apocalypse
Tom Prichard vs Ken Timbs
Don Anderson vs Jimmy Kent

7/7/83 Lexington, KY - Rupp Arena
Jerry Lawler beat Andy Kaufman & Ken Patera
Fabulous Ones beat The Moondogs (Cage Match)
Austin Idol beat Man Mountain Link
Stagger Lee beat Apocolypse
Bobby Eaton beat Mad Dog (Dog Food match)
Rock & Roll Express beat The Grapplers (Texas Death match)
Lone Eagle beat Little Tokyo
Dutch Mantel & Spike Huber & Don Anderson beat Jimmy Kent & Ken Timbs & The Galaxian
Bruise Brothers beat Ted Allen & Tommy Gilbert
Tom Prichard drew Duke Myers

7/8/83 Mt. Carmel, IL - High School Gym
The Fabulous Ones vs The Moondogs (w/Jimmy Hart)
The Rock n Roll Express vs The Grapplers
Bobby Eaton (w/Jimmy Hart) vs Mad Dog Boyd
Cowboy Lang vs Little Tokyo
Spike Huber vs The Giant Rebel

7/8/83 Oxford, MS
King Cobra drew Duke Myers
Tom Prichard & Stagger Lee beat The Bruise Brothers dq
Austin Idol beat Frankie Laine
Jerry Lawler beat Man Mountain Link to retain Southern Title

7/9/83 Memphis, TN - WMC 5 TV Studios
Tom Prichard d. Frankie Lane DQ
Robert Gibson and Ricky Morton d. The Grapplers COR
Sweet Daddy O d. Robert Reed
Jerry Lawler d. Jeff Van Camp
Jaguar (Danny Davis) d. Jim Jameson
Austin Idol, Bobby Eaton, Jerry Lawler and Stagger Lee d. Don Bass, Rick Link, Jimmy Kent and Duke Myers

7/9/83 Nashville, TN - Sports Arena
The Fabulous Ones and Jackie Fargo vs The Moondogs and Bobby Eaton (w/Jimmy Hart) (Cage)
Sweet Daddy O vs Tom Prichard
The Bruise Brothers vs Don Anderson and Spike Huber
Tommy Gilbert vs The Apocalypse
Mad Dog Boyd vs Ken Timbs

7/10/83 Jackson TN - Coliseum
Jerry Lawler beat Man Mountain Link
Fabulous Ones & Bobby Eaton beat Jimmy Hart & The Moondogs (cage match)
Bruise Brothers beat Mad Dog Boyd & Stagger Lee
Rock & Roll Express beat Duke Myers & Apocolypse (sub Bobby Eaton)
Frankie Laine beat Dutch Mantel (sub Don Anderson)
Tom Prichard & The Jaguar (Danny Davis) beat The Grapplers dq
Lone Eagle (sub Cowboy Lang) beat Little Tokyo
Spike Huber drew Don Bass
Sweet Daddy O beat Tommy Gilbert
--note, adverisement has The Fabulous Ones vs The Moondogs in a cage match

7/11/83 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Andy Kaufman beat Jimmy Hart dq
The Grapplers beat Fabulous Ones
Bruise Brothers beat Jerry Lawler & Austin Idol
The Moondogs beat Stagger Lee & Bobby Eaton dq
Frankie Laine beat Dutch Mantel
Rock & Roll Express beat Duke Myers & Man Mountain Link
Tom Prichard beat Apocolypse
The Jaguar beat Ken Timbs
Sweet Daddy O beat Tommy Gilbert
Spike Huber drew Don Anderson

7/12/83 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Fabulous Ones beat The Assassins (Don Bass and Roger Smith) dq
Austin Idol beat Frankie Laine dq
The Grapplers beat Steve Regal & Spike Huber
Dutch Mantel beat Man Mounatin Link dq
Bruise Brothers beat Don Anderson & Tommy Gilbert
Tom Prichard beat Apocolypse

7/13/83 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
The Assassins (w/Jimmy Hart) vs The Fabulous Ones
Frankie Laine vs Austin Idol
The Grapplers vs Steve Regal and Spike Huber
Dutch Mantell vs Man Mountain Link
The Bruise Brothers (w/Jimmy Hart) vs Don Anderson and Tommy Gilbert
Tom Prichard vs The Apocalypse

7/14/83 Owensboro, KY - Sportscenter
The Fabulous Ones vs The Moondogs (w/Jimmy Hart) (Cage)
Stagger Lee vs Frankie Laine
Robert Gibson, Ricky Morton, Steve Regal, Spike Huber, and Dutch Mantell vs The Grapplers, Duke Myers, Bobby Eaton and Sweet Daddy O
Dutch Mantell vs Bobby Eaton (w/Jimmy Hart)
Steve Regal vs Sweet Daddy O
Spike Huber vs Duke Myers

7/16/83 Memphis, TN - WMC 5 TV Studios
The Giant Rebel d. Ken Raper
The Grapplers d. Robert Reed and Ira Reese

7/16/83 Nashville, TN - Sports Arena
Tom Prichard d. The Giant Rebel
Sweet Daddy O d. Jeff Van Camp
Dutch Mantel d. Rick Link
Moondog Spot and Moondog Rex (w/Jimmy Hart) d. Bobby Eaton and Stagger Lee (sub Dutch Mantel)
Jaguar and Mad Dog Boyd vs Troy Graham and Porkchop Cash (w/Jimmy Hart)
The Grapplers vs Steve Keirn and Stan Lane
Andy Kaufman d. Jimmy Hart DQ
---Advertised---
Frankie Laine vs Tommy Gilbert

7/18/83 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Jerry Lawler & Andy Kaufman beat Assassin I & Jimmy Hart dq when Kaufman turned on Lawler
Jerry Lawler & Austin Idol beat Bruise Brothers
Grapplers beat Fabulous Ones dq
The Moondogs beat Bobby Eaton & Stagger Lee
The Assassins beat Rock & Roll Express to win the CWA World Tag Team Titles
Dutch Mantell beat Frankie Laine to win the Mid-America Title
The Jaguar (Danny Davis) beat The Galaxian (Ken Wayne)
Tom Prichard drew Duke Myers
The Giant Rebel d. Don Anderson, Duke Myers, Ken Timbs, Mad Dog Boyd, Rick Link, Spike Huber, Sweet Daddy O,
Tom Prichard, and Tommy Gilbert (elimination)

7/19/83 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Andy Kaufman beat Jimmy Hart dq
Grapplers beat Fabulous Ones
Bobby Eaton & Stagger Lee drew Moondogs
Dutch Mantell beat Man Mountain Link
Tom Prichard drew Frankie Laine
Rock & Roll Express beat Duke Myers & Ken Timbs
The Assassin (Don Bass) beat Spike Huber

7/20/83 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Andy Kaufman vs Jimmy Hart
Bobby Eaton and Stagger Lee vs The Moondogs (w/Jimmy Hart)
The Grapplers vs The Fabulous Ones
Dutch Mantell vs Man Mountain Link (Loser Leave Town)
Frankie Laine vs Tom Prichard
Ken Timbs and Duke Myers vs The Rock n Roll Express
Spike Huber vs Doug Somers

7/21/83 Ramsey, IN
Tom Prichard beat The Assassin dq
Rock & Roll Express beat Frankie Laine & Duke Myers
Tom Prichard beat Man Mountain Link
Bobby Eaton & Stagger Lee beat The Moondogs dq
Bobby Eaton won battle royal

7/22/83 Huntingdon, TN - Carroll County Civic Center
The Fabulous Ones vs The Grapplers
Bobby Eaton and Mad Dog Boyd vs The Moondogs and Jimmy Hart
Tommy Gilbert vs Frankie Laine
Don Anderson vs Ken Timbs
Doug Somers vs Jeff Van Camp

7/25/83 Memphis, TN - Mid South Coliseum
Tommy Gilbert & The Jaguar beat The Giant Rebel & Sweet Daddy O
Buddy Landel beat Mad Dog
Dream Machine & Porkchop Cash drew Spike Huber & Tom Prichard
Dutch Mantell beat Frankie Laine
Stagger Lee beat Man Mountain Link in a "loser leaves town" match
The Rock-n-Roll Express & Bobby Eaton beat The Moondogs (Rex & Spot) & Jimmy Hart
Jerry Lawler beat Ken Patera to win the International Title
Jerry Lawler & Austin Idol beat The Assassins via DQ
The Fabulous Ones beat the Grapplers to win the

7/26/83 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Grapplers beat Fabulous Ones dq
Moondogs beat Bobby Eaton & Dutch Mantell
The Assassins beat Rock & Roll Express
Carl Fergie drew Spike Huber
Bruise Brothers beat Jeff Van Camp & Don Anderson
Tommy Gilbert beat Dream Machine dq

7/27/83 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
The Fabulous Ones vs The Grapplers
Bobby Eaton and Dutch Mantell vs The Moondogs (w/Jimmy Hart) (No DQ, No Time Limit)
The Assassins vs The Rock n Roll Express
Carl Fergie vs Spike Huber
The Bruise Brothers (w/Jimmy Hart) vs Don Anderson and Jeff Van Camp
Tommy Gilbert vs Norman Frederick Charles III

7/28/83 Nashville, TN - Sports Arena
Bruise Brother #2 drew The Mad Dog
Duke Myers d. Jeff Van Camp
Robert Reed d. Sweet Daddy O
Don Anderson and Bruise Brother #1 DQ (sub The Giant Rebel)
The Assassins d. Tommy Gilbert and Tom Prichard
Bobby Eaton and Jerry Lawler d. The Moondogs (Rex and SPot)

7/30/83 Memphis, TN - WMC 5 TV Studios
Stan Hansen beat Tom Prichard to win the Television Title

7/30/83 Nashville, TN - Sports Arena
The Moondogs (w/Jimmy Hart) vs Bobby Eaton and Stagger Lee
The Assassins vs The Rock n Roll Express
The Giant Rebel vs Tom Prichard
The Bruise Brother #2 vs Tommy Gilbert
The Bruise Brother #1 vs Don Anderson

8/1/83 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
and Jerry Lawler beat Ken Patera
Grapplers beat Fabulous Ones to win the Southern Tag Team Titles
Moondogs beat Stagger Lee & Bobby Eaton
Dutch Mantell beat Tom Prichard
Buddy Landell beat Steve O
Rock and Roll Express & Eddie Gilbert & Tommy Gilbert beat Ken Timbs & Duke Myers & Porkchop Cash & Dream Machine
Sweet Daddy O beat Giant Rebel

8/2/83 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Fabulous Ones beat The Grapplers
The Assassins beat Austin Idol & Dutch Mantell
Bobby Eaton & Stagger Lee ddq The Moondogs
The Jaguar beat Frankie Laine dq
Tom Prichard drew Buddy Landel
Duke Myers beat Mad Dog

8/3/83 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
The Grapplers vs The Fabulous Ones
The Moondogs vs Bobby Eaton and Stagger Lee
Dutch Mantell vs Frankie Laine
Buddy Landell vs Spike Huber
The Rock n Roll Express vs Ken Timbs and Sweet Daddy O
The Giant Rebel vs Tommy Gilbert

8/4/83 Lexington, KY - Rupp Arena
The Assassins beat Jerry Lawler & Austin Idol
Fabulous Ones beat The Grapplers
Moondogs drew Bobby Eaton & Stagger Lee
Dutch Mantell beat Frankie Laine
Buddy Landel won a 9 man elimination match
Rock & Roll Express beat Bruise Brothers dq
The Jaguar beat Ken Timbs
Buddy Landel beat Tommy Gilbert
Spike Huber drew Tom Prichard

8/6/83 Nashville, TN - Sports Arena
The Grapplers vs The Fabulous Ones
Bobby Eaton, Stagger Lee, and Dutch Mantel vs The Moondogs and Jimmy Hart
Eddie Gilbert vs Frankie Laine
Duke Myers vs Spike Huber
Ken Timbs and The Giant Rebel vs The Rock n Roll Express

8/7/83 Jackson, TN - Coliseum
The Assassins vs and Jerry Lawler and Austin Idol
The Grapplers vs The Fabulous Ones
Bobby Eaton and Stagger Lee vs The Moondogs
Dutch Mantell vs Buddy Landell
The Rock n Roll Express vs The Bruise Brothers
The Giant Rebel (Stan Frazier) vs Tom Prichard
Frankie Laine vs Tommy Gilbert
The Jaguar vs Ken Timbs
Duke Myers vs Spike Huber

8/8/83 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Jerry Lawler & Austin Idol beat Assassins (Don Bass and Roger Smith) to win the CWA World Tag Team Title
The Grapplers beat Fabulous Ones
Bobby Eaton d. Jimmy Hart
Bobby Eaton and Stagger Lee d. Moondog Spot and Moondog Rex
and Jerry Lawler d. The Prince of Darkness (Duke Myers)
Dutch Mantel d. Buddy Landel
Robert Gibson and Ricky Morton d. The Jaguar and Ken Timbs
Steve Keirn d. Grappler #1
Terry Taylor d. Duke Myers
Mad Dog Boyd, the Jaguar, and Tom Prichard DREW Troy Graham, Porkchop Cash, and Ken Timbs


8/9/83 Louisville, KY - Gardens
and Jerry Lawler & Austin Idol beat Assassins dq
Bobby Eaton beat Jimmy Hart
Bobby Eaton & Stagger Lee beat Moondogs
Dutch Mantell beat Frankie Laine
Bruise Brothers beat Tommy & Eddie Gilbert
Spike Huber beat Pork Chop Cash dq
Buddy Landel beat Jeff Van Camp

8/10/83 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Jerry Lawler and Dutch Mantell vs The Assassins (w/Jimmy Hart)
Bobby Eaton and Stagger Lee vs The Moondogs (w/Jimmy Hart) (If Eaton and Lee wins, Eaton gets 5 minutes with Jimmy Hart)
The Bruise Brothers vs Terry Taylor and Bobby Fulton
The Stray Cat vs Frankie Laine
Buddy Landell vs Jeff Van Camp
The Giant Rebel vs Spike Huber

8/11/83 Owensboro, KY - Sports Center
The Grapplers vs The Fabulous Ones (No DQ)
Jerry Lawler vs Buddy Landell
The Assassins (w/Jimmy Hart) vs The Rock n Roll Express
The Moondogs (w/Jimmy Hart) vs Bobby Eaton and Stagger Lee
The Giant Rebel vs Eddie Gilbert

8/13/83 Memphis, TN - WMC 5 TV Studios
The Assassins d. Keith Eric and Pat Hutchinson
Buddy Landel d. Jim Jameson
Moondog Spot and Moondog Rex d. Mad Dog Boyd and Ken Raper

8/13/83 Nashville, TN - Sports Arena
The Grapplers vs Steve Keirn and Terry Taylor (w/Stan Lane)
The Assassins vs Dutch Mantel and Spike Huber
Adrian Street (w/Miss Linda) vs The Jaguar
Frankie Laine vs Jeff Camp
Bobby Fulton vs Carl Fergie
Mad Dog Boyd vs The Galaxian

8/13/83 Milan, TN - High School Gym
Bobby Eaton and Stagger Lee vs The Moondogs (w/Jimmy Hart) (or Jimmy Hart teaming with the Moondogs) (If Eaton wins, gets 5 minutes with Hart)
Tommy Rogers vs Bill Dundee
The Rock n Roll Express vs The Bruise Brothers (w/Jimmy Hart
The Giant Rebel vs Tom Prichard
Tommy Gilbert vs The Prince of Darkness

8/15/83 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Ken Patera beat and Jerry Lawler to win the International Title
Assassins beat Jerry Lawler & Austin Idol to win the CWA World Tag Team Titles
Steve Keirn d. Jerry Blackwell DQ
Bobby Eaton, Stagger Lee and Terry Taylor d. Moondog Rex, Moondog Spot and Jimmy Hart
Buddy Landel beat Dutch Mantell to win the Mid-America Title
Tommy Rogers d. Frankie Lane
Adrian STreet d. Don Anderson
Eddie Gilbert, Tommy Gilbert, The Jaguar and Tom Prichard DREW Troy Graham, Porkchop Cash, The Galaxian and The Prince of Darkness

8/16/83 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Jerry Lawler & Austin Idol beat Assassins
Terry Taylor & Bobby Fulton beat The Grapplers dq
Jerry Lawler beat The Prince of Darkness (Duke Myers)
Crusher Blackwell beat Don Anderson
Tommy Rogers beat Adrian Street
Buddy Landel beat Dutch Mantell
The Jaguar drew Frankie Laine

8/17/83 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
The Assassins (w/Jimmy Hart) vs Jerry Lawler and Austin Idol (No DQ) (if Idol and Lawler lose, hair will be colored)
Bobby Eaton, Stagger Lee and Terry Taylor vs The Moondogs and Jimmy Hart
Jerry Lawler vs The Prince of Darkness
The Rock n Roll Express vs The Bruise Brothers
Spike Huber vs Tom Prichard
Carl Fergie vs Bobby Fulton

8/18/83 Beechmont, KY

8/20/83 Osceola, AR - Rec Center
Jim Cornette and Lou Winston vs King Cobra
The Maurader vs Robert Reed
The Giant Rebel vs The Jaguar
Stagger Lee and Mad Dog Boyd vs Porkchop Cash and Troy Graham

8/20/83 Nashville, TN - Sports Arena
Steve Keirn vs The Grapplers (w/Jimmy Hart) (Keirn will wrestle each one separately for Southern Tag Team Title. $5,000 fine for outside interference)
Tommy Rogers vs Adrian Street (w/Miss Linda)
Bobby Eaton and Spike Huber vs The Moondogs (w/Jimmy Hart) (if Eaton and Huber win, get 5 Minutes with Hart)
Buddy Landel vs Jeff Van Camp
Don Anderson vs The Inferno

8/20/83 Bowling Green, KY - Warren East High School
--14 Man Battle Royal--
Dutch Mantel vs Bill Dundee
The Assassins vs Terry Taylor and Bobby Fulton
Tommy Gilbert and Eddie Gilbert vs Carl Fergie and Duke Myers
The Jaguar vs Frankie Laine
Tom Prichard vs The Angel

8/22/83 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Ken Patera & The Assassins beat Jimmy Valiant & Austin Idol & Jerry Lawler
Koko Ware beat Buddy Landel to win the Mid-America Title
Moondogs beat Terry Taylor & Bobby Eaton
Tommy Rogers beat Adrian Street
Susan Starr beat Judy Martin
Bruise Brother II (Troy Graham) beat The Jaguar
Bruiser Brother I (Porkchop Cash) beat Tommy Gilbert

8/23/83 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Ken Patera & Assassins beat Austin Idol & Jimmy Valiant & Stagger Lee dq
Tommy Rogers beat Buddy Landel dq
Bobby Eaton & Stagger Lee & Terry Taylor beat Moondogs & Jimmy Hart
Susan Starr beat Judy Martin
Dream Machine beat The Jaguar dq
Porkchop Cash beat Tommy Gilbert

8/24/83 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Porkchop Cash d. The Stray Cat forfeit
The Dream Machine d. Don Anderson
Susan Starr d. Judy Martin
Buddy Landell d. Spike Huber
The Grapplers (w/Jimmy Hart) d. Terry Taylor and Bobby Fulton
Tommy Rogers d. Adrian Street (w/Miss Linda)
Austin Idol, Bobby Eaton and Stagger Lee d. Jimmy Hart, MOondog Rex and Spot

8/25/83 Princeton, KY

8/25/83 Clarksville, TN - Dunn Center on Austin Peay Campus
--14 Man, $2,000 Battle Royal--
The Assassins (w/Jimmy Hart) vs The Fabulous Ones
Bill Dundee vs Dutch Mantell
Carl Fergie and Jimmy Hart vs Terry Taylor and Bobby Fulton
The Bruise Brother #1 vs Tom Prichard
The Bruise Brother #2 vs The Jaguar
Judy Martin vs Susan Starr

8/26/83 Caruthersville, MO - Hopke Field
Judy Martin vs Susan Starr
The Angel vs Bobby Fulton
Bill Dundee vs Terry Taylor
Bobby Eaton and Stagger Lee vs Moondog Spot and Moondog Rex
The Assassins vs Ricky Morton and Robert Gibson
Battle Royal including all participants (except for the women)

8/26/83 Springfield, TN - The Center
The Fabulous Ones vs The Grapplers (w/Jim Cornette)
Tommy Rogers vs Adrian Street (w/Miss Linda)
Buddy Landel vs Tom Prichard
The Bruise Brothers and The Prince of Darkness vs Don Anderson, The Jaguar and Tommy Gilbert
Bruise Brother #1 vs Tommy Gilbert
Bruise Brother #2 vs The Jaguar

8/27/83 Memphis, TN - WMC 5 TV Studios
Dennis Condrey and Buddy Landel d. Jim Jameson and Tom Prichard

8/29/83 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
The Jaguar d. Porkchop Cash
Spike Huber DREW Troy Graham
Dennis Condrey d. Don Anderson
Tom Prichard d. The Prince of Darkness DQ
Koko Ware d. Buddy Landel
Moondog Spot and Moondog Rex d. Bobby Eaton and Terry Taylor
Austin Idol, Jerry Lawler and Jimmy Valiant d. The Assassins and Ken PAtera

8/30/83 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Ken Patera drew Austin Idol
Fabulous Ones beat Assassins dq
Grapplers beat Steve Regal & Spike Huber
Dutch Mantell won forfeit Crusher Blackwell
Buddy Landel beat Terry Taylor
Dennis Condrey beat Don Anderson
The Jaguar beat Frankie Laine

8/31/83 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
The Assassins (w/Jimmy Hart) vs The Fabulous Ones
Jerry Blackwell vs Austin Idol
The Grapplers vs Steve Regal and Spike Huber
Don Anderson vs Dennis Condrey
Tom Prichard vs The Prince of Darkness
The Jaguar vs Carl Fergie

8/31/83 Nashville, TN - Sports Arena
The Moondogs (w/Jim Cornette) vs Bobby Eaton and Terry Taylor
Stagger Lee vs Buddy Landel (w/Jim Cornette)
The Bruise Brothers vs The Rock n Roll Express
Judy Martin vs Susan Starr
Dutch Mantel vs Frankie Laine
The Giant Rebel vs Bobby Fulton

9/1/83 Lexington, KY - Rupp Arena
Porkchop Cash d. Tom Pritchard
Terry Taylor d. The Dream Machine (Troy Graham)
Susan Starr d. Judy martin
Buddy Landell d. Dutch Mantell
Austin Idol d. Ken PAtera
The Assassins d. Bobby Eaton and Koko Ware
Jackie Fargo, Stan Lane and Steve Keirn d. Dennis Condrey, and The Grapplers (Len denton and Tony Anthony)

9/3/83 Nashville, TN - Sports Arena
Jerry Lawler vs Ken Patera (w/Jimmy Hart)
The Assassins vs Bobby Fulton and Terry Taylor
Koko Ware vs Buddy Landell (Eddie Marlin Referee)
Tommy Rogers vs Dennis Condrey
The Bruise Brothers vs Tom Prichard and The Jaguar
Susan Starr vs Judy Martin

9/3/83 Dyer, TN - Gibson County Fairgrounds

9/4/83 Jackson, TN - Coliseum
Ken Patera vs Jerry Lawler
The Assassins vs The Fabulous Ones
Tommy Rogers vs Bill Dundee
The Grapplers vs Terry Taylor and Bobby Fulton
Buddy Landell vs Bobby Eaton
The Bruise Brothers, The Moondogs and Dennis Condrey vs The Rock n Roll Express, Dutch Mantell, Spike Huber, The Jaguar
The Moondogs vs The Rock n Roll Express
Dennis Condrey vs Dutch Mantell

9/5/83 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Porkchop Cash d. Jeff Young
Bobby Fulton d. Frankie Laine
Spike Huber, Bobby FUlton, the Jaguar and The Stray Cat d. Lucifer (Frank Morrell), Prince of Darkness (Duke Meyers), Porkchop Cash and Dream Machine
Tommy Rogers d. Carl Fergie
Ricky Morton and Robert Gibson d. The Grapplers DQ
Terry Taylor, Bobby Eaton and Tom Pritchard d. Moondog Rex, Spot and Jimmy Hart
Bill Dundee d. Dutch Mantell
Steve Keirn and Stan Lane DDQ The Assassins CWA World Tag Team Titles held up
Austin Idol d. Ken Patera to win the International Title
Buddy Landell d. Koko Ware to win the Mid-America Title
Jerry Lawler d. Bill Dundee to win the vacant Southern Title

9/6/83 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Prince of Darkness (Duke Myers) d. Spike Huber
Dennis Condrey d. Tommy Rogers
Bobby Eaton and Terry Taylor d. The Moondogs
Koko Ware d. Buddy Landell
Austin Idol d. Ken Patera
The Assassins d. Stan Lane and STeve Keirn

9/7/83 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
The Fabulous Ones vs The Assassins (w/Jimmy Hart) (No Time Limit, No DQ)
Buddy Landell vs Koko Ware (Eddie Marlin special ref)
The Grapplers vs Dutch Mantell and Spike Huber
The Rock n Roll Express vs The Moondogs (w/Jimmy Hart)
Dennis Condrey vs Terry Taylor

9/8/83 Owensboro, KY - Sports Center
The Fabulous Ones vs The Assassins (w/Jimmy Hart)
Tommy Rogers vs Buddy Landell (United States Junior Heavyweight Title vs Mid-America Title) (though, advertisement only lists as "US Title")
The Grapplers vs The Rock n Roll Express
Jeff Van Camp vs Jimmy Hart and Jim Cornette
Bobby Fulton vs Frankie Laine

9/9/83 Blytheville, AR
Bobby Fulton vs Carl Fergie
Prince of Darkness vs Tom Prichard
Porkchop Cash and Troy Graham vs Ricky Morton and Robert Gibson
Bill Dundee vs Terry Taylor
Koko Ware and Bobby Eaton vs Moondog Spot and Moondog Rex (w/Jimmy Hart)

9/10/83 Nashville, TN - Sports Arena
The Fabulous Ones vs The Assassins
Buddy Landell vs Dutch Mantell
The Grapplers vs Terry Taylor and Bobby Eaton
Jeff Van Camp vs Dennis Condrey
Frankie Laine vs The Stray Cat

9/12/83 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum (5,154)
Tom Prichard drew the Jaguar
The Rock-n-Roll Express drew Dream Machine & Porkchop Cash
Tommy Rogers beat Buddy Landel via DQ
The Grapplers beat Dutch Mantell & Koko Ware
The Assassins beat The Fabulous Ones to win the held-up CWA World Tag Team Titles
The Moondogs (Rex & Spot) & Dennis Condrey battled Bobby Eaton, Bill Dundee, & The Giant Rebel to a no contest
The Assassins beat Bill Dundee & Big Red in a lights out match
Stan Hansen beat Austin Idol to win the International Title
Jesse Ventura beat Jerry Lawler to win the Southern Title

9/13/83 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Steve Regal vs Lucifer
Tommy Rogers vs The Galaxian
Buddy Landel vs Koko Ware
Bobby Eaton and Tom Prichard vs The Bruise Brothers
Austin Idol vs The Super Destroyer (Scott Irwin? Probably Bill Dromo)
Bill Dundee vs Dutch Mantel
Dennis Condrey vs Jerry Lawler

9/14/83 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
---Southern Title Tournament--
Jerry Lawler vs Dennis Condrey
Dutch Mantell vs Bill Dundee (Lawler probably wins)
-----------------------------
Austin Idol vs The Super Destroyer
Bobby Eaton and Tom Prichard vs The Bruise Brothers
Buddy Landell vs Koko Ware (Bobby Eaton referee)
Tommy Rogers vs The Galaxian
Steve Regal vs Lucifer

9/16/83 Savannah, TN - Hardin County Fairgrounds

9/17/83 Bowling Green, KY - Warren East High School
12 Man $2000 Battle Royal
The Assassins vs The Fabulous Ones
The Grapplers vs The Rock n Roll Express
Tommy Rogers vs Bill Dundee
Bobby Fulton vs Carl Fergie

9/16/83 Hopkinsville, KY - National Guard Armory

9/19/83 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Jesse Ventura beat Jerry Lawler
Fabulous Ones beat Assassins to win the CWA World Tag Team Titles
Austin Idol beat Stan Hansen dq
Koko Ware & Dutch Mantell beat The Grapplers to win the Southern Tag Team Titles
Assassins beat Bobby Eaton & Bill Dundee
Terry Taylor beat Buddy Landell dq
Bruise Brothers & Dennid Condrey beat The Jaguar & Rock and Roll Express
Tom Prichard beat Prince of Darkness

9/20/83 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Koko Ware and The Jaguar drew Porkchop Cash and Troy Graham
Dutch Mantel d. Dennis Condrey DQ
Rick Morton and Robert Gibson d. Lucifer (Frank Morell) and The Prince of Darkness (Duke Myers)
Jesse Ventura d. Jerry Lawler
Stan Hansen d. Austin Idol
Bill Dundee and Bobby Eaton d. The Assassins DQ

9/21/83 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Bill Dundee and Bobby Eaton d. The Assassins (w/Jimmy Hart)
Stan Hansen d. Austin Idol
Terry Taylor d. Jesse Ventura
The Grapplers d. Ricky Morton and Robert Gibson
Koko Ware d. Buddy Landell
Dutch Mantel d. Dennis Condrey

9/24/83 Memphis, TN - WMC 5 TV Studios
Dutch Mantel and Koko Ware d. Dave Donovan and Pat Hutchinson

9/24/83 Greenfield, TN - High School
The Grapplers vs The Fabulous Ones
The Rock n Roll Express vs The Prince of Darkness and Lucifer
Buddy Landell vs Dutch Mantell
Dennis Condrey vs The Jaguar
Bobby Fulton vs The Russian Invader

9/25/83 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Jerry Lawler & Austin Idol beat Jesse Ventura & Stan Hansen dq
Big Red Reese beat Carl Fergie
Russian Invader beat The Jaguar
Rock and Roll Express beat Prince of Darkness & Lucifer
Bruise Brothers no contest Koko ware & Dutch Mantell
Bill Dundee beat Assassin dq
Tommy Rogers beat Dennis Condrey

9/26/83 Powderly, KY

9/27/83 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Koko Ware and The Jaguar d. Porkchop Cash and The Dream Machine
Dutch Mantell d. Dennis Condrey
Ricky Morton and Robert Gibson d. Lucifer (Angel, Frank Morell?) and Prince of Darkness
Jesse Ventura d. JErry Lawler
Stan Hansen d. Austin Idol
Bill Dundee and Bobby Eaton d. The Assassins
The Jaguar d. Bobby Fulton

9/28/83 Evansville, IN - Colisuem
Bill Dundee and Bobby Eaton vs Dennis Condrey and Buddy Landell (w/Jimmy Hart)
Stan Hansen vs Austin Idol
The Fabulous Ones vs The Assassins (w/Jimmy Hart) (Tag Titles vs Stan Lane's corvette)
Jesse Ventura vs Terry Taylor
Dutch Mantell and Koko Ware vs The Grapplers (w/Jimmy Hart)
The Russian Invader vs Tom Prichard
The Stray Cat vs Frankie Laine

9/29/83 Nashville, TN - Sports Arena
--15 Man $1,500 Pole Battle Royal--
The Bruise Brothers (w/Jimmy Hart) vs Jerry Lawler and Koko Ware (Lawler gets 5 minutes with Hart if they win)
Terry Taylor vs Dennis Condrey
The Rock n Roll Express vs The Prince of Darkness and Lucifer (w/Jimmy Hart)
The Russian Invader vs Bobby Fulton
The Jaguar vs The Galaxian

10/1/83 Memphis, TN - WMC 5 TV Studios
Stan Lane and Steve Keirn d. Porkchop Cash and Troy Graham

10/1/83 Nashville, TN - Sports Arena
Bill Dundee and Bobby Eaton vs The Assassins (w/Jimmy Hart)
Koko Ware and Dutch Mantell vs The Grapplers (w/Jimmy Hart) (Loser of the fall leaves town)
Buddy Landell vs Tom Prichard
Tommy Rogers vs Dennis Condrey
Carl Fergie vs Bobby Eaton

10/3/83 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Jerry Lawler beat Jesse Ventura COR to win the Southern Title
Steve Keirn and Stan Lane and Roughouse Farge d. The ASsassins and Jimmy HArt
Bullrope match
Austin Idol beat Stan Hansen to win the International Title
Porkchop Cash and Troy Graham d. Dutch Mantel and Koko Ware to win the Southern Tag Team Titles
The Russian Invader (David Novak?) d. Bobby Eaton
Ricky Morton and Robert Gibson NC Dennis Condrey and Norvell Austin
Mad Dog d. The Destroyer
The Jaguar d. Robert Reed

10/4/83 Louisville, KY - Gardens $6 $5.50 $5
The Assassins and Jimmy Hart vs Stan Lane, Steve Keirn and Roughouse (Sonny) Fargo
Bobby Eaton vs Jesse Ventura
Austin Idol vs Stan Hansen (bull rope)
Tommy Rogers vs Carl Fergie
Dennis Condrey and Norvel Austin vs Terry Taylor and Bobby Fulton
Tom Prichard vs The Jaguar
Steve Regal vs The Galaxian

10/5/83 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
The Fabulous Ones and Roughhouse Fargo vs The Assassins and Jimmy Hart
Jesse Ventura (w/Jimmy Hart) vs Bobby Eaton
Tommy Rogers vs Carl Fergie
Dennis Condrey and Norvell Austin vs The Rock n Roll Express
Terry Taylor vs Tom Prichard
Steve Regal vs Bobby Fulton

10/6/83 Lexington, KY - Rupp Arena
Jerry Lawler (w/The San Diego Chicken) beat Jesse Ventura (w/Jimmy Hart)
The Fabulous Ones, Jackie Fargo and Roughhouse Fargo vs The Bruise Brothers and The Assassins (w/Jimmy Hart)
Bill Dundee and Bobby Eaton vs Dennis Condrey and Norvel Austin
Tommy Rogers vs Carl Fergie
The Rock n Roll Express vs The Prince of Darkness and Lucifer
The Russian Invader (w/Jim Cornette) vs Koko Ware
Terry Taylor vs Bruise Brother #2 (w/Jimmy Hart)
Tom Prichard vs Bruise Brother #1 (w/Jimmy Hart)

10/7/83 Blytheville, AR - American Legion Arena
Carl Fergie vs Koko Ware
Dennis Condrey and Norvel Austin vs Ricky Morton and Robert Gibson
Big Red vs Jim Cornette and Jimmy Hart
The Assassins vs Steve Keirn and Stan Lane
Battle Royal with above participants

10/8/83 Memphis, TN - WMC 5 TV Studios
Buddy Landel d. Robert Reed
Robert Gibson and Ricky Morton d. Norvel Austin and Dennis Condrey
Dutch Mantel and Koko Ware d. The Galaxian and The Pink Panther

10/8/83 Nashville, TN - Sports Arena
The Fabulous Ones, Jackie Fargo and Roughhouse Fargo vs The Bruise Brothers and The Assassins (w/Jimmy Hart)
Bobby Eaton vs Jimmy Hart (One arm tied behind Eaton's back)
Tommy Rogers vs The Galaxian
Bobby Fulton vs Carl Fergie
Tom Prichard vs The Jaguar

10/9/83 Jackson, TN - Coliseum
Austin Idol vs Stan Hansen
The Assassins and Jimmy Hart vs Stan Lane, Steve Keirn and Roughhouse Fargo
Koko Ware and Dutch Mantel vs The Bruise Brothers
Buddy Landell vs Bill Dundee
Tommy Rogers vs Terry Taylor
The Rock n Roll Express vs Dennis Condrey and Norvell Austin
The Russian Invader vs Bobby Eaton

10/10/83 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Jesse Ventura beat Jerry Lawler to win the Southern Title
Austin Idol beat Stan Hansen dq (Bunkhouse Match)
Bobby Eaton beat Jimmy Hart & Jim Cornette (Handicap match)
Bill Dundee and Jerry Lawler d. Porkchop Cash and Troy Graham DQ
Norvel Austin, Dennis Condrey and Buddy LAndel NC Ricky Gibson, Robert Gibson and Ricky Morton
Dutch Mantel d. Buddy Landel DQ
Koko Ware d. Tommy Rogers to win the United States Junior Heavyweight Title
Tom Prichard d. The Galaxian
Robert Reed d. The Inferno

10/11/83 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Ricky Morton and Robert Gibson vs Dennis Condrey and Norvel Austin
Tommy Rogers vs Jaguar
Buddy Landel vs Terry Taylor
Bill Dundee vs Jim Cornette and Jimmy Hart
Koko Ware and Dutch Mantel vs The Bruise Brothers
Austin Idol vs Jesse Ventura
The Assassins vs Steve Keirn and Stan Lane

10/12/83 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
The Fabulous Ones vs The Assassins (w/Jimmy Hart)
Jesse Ventura vs Bill Dundee
Koko Ware and Dutch Mantell vs The Bruise Brothers
Jimmy Hart and Jim Cornette vs Terry Taylor
Bobby Fulton and The Jaguar vs The Prince of Darkness and Lucifer
Bobby Eaton vs Carl Fergie

10/14/83 Owensboro, KY - Sports Center
--14 Man, $1,400 Battle Royal--
Buddy Landell vs Bill Dundee
Koko Ware and Dutch Mantel vs The Bruise Brothers
Tommy Rogers vs The Russian Invader
The Rock n Roll Express vs The Prince of Darkness and Lucifer
Bobby Eaton vs The Galaxian

10/15/83 Osceola, AR
Tom Prichard vs Tom Ryan
bobby Fulton and The Jaguar vs Prince of Darkness and Lucifer
The Assassins vs Steve Keirn and Stan Lane
Jerry Lawler vs The Russian Invader (Jerry Novak)

10/15/83 Nashville, TN - Sports Arena
The Rock n Roll Express and Rick Gibson vs Dennis Condrey, Norvell Austin and Buddy Landell
The Bruise Brothers (w/Jimmy Hart) vs Dutch Mantell and Koko Ware
Bill Dundee vs Jimmy Hart and Jim Cornette (handicap match)
Carl Fergie vs Bobby Eaton
Jeff Van Camp vs The Galaxian

10/17/83 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Jesse Ventura & Dennis Condrey & Norvell Austin & Buddy Landell & Assassins beat Jerry Lawler & Jackie Fargo & Austin Idol & Fabulous Ones (Hospital Elimination Match)
Jesse Ventura beat Jimmy Valiant dq
Jerry Lawler & Austin Idol beat Assassins
Tommy Rogers beat Koko Ware to win the United States Junior Heavyweight Title
Jimmy Hart & Jim Cornette beat Bobby Eaton (Handicap match)
Princess Victoria beat Judy Martin
Russian Invader beat The Jaguar
Bobby Fulton beat Robert Reed

10/17/83 Clarksville, TN - Clarksville High School
Bill Dundee and Dutch Mantell vs The Assassins

10/18/83 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Dutch Mantel vs The Galaxian
Jimmy Hart and Jim Cornette vs Bobby Eaton
Tommy Rogers vs Koko Ware
Norvel Austin, Dennis Condrey and Buddy Landel vs Ricky Gibson, Robert Gibson and Ricky Morton
Austin Idol vs Jesse Ventura
The Assassins vs Bill Dundee and Jerry Lawler

10/18/83 Henderson, TN - Chester County Junior High School
The Fabulous Ones, U.S. Women's Champion Judy Martin, 14 wrestler Battle Royal

10/19/83 Evansville, IN - Evansville Coliseum
Bill Dundee & Jerry Lawler vs The Masked Assassins
Ricky Gibson & Robert Gibson & Ricky Morton vs Dennis Condrey & Norvell Austin & Buddy Landell
Koko Ware vs Tommy Rogers
Dutch Mantel vs The Masked Russian Invader
The Masked Jaguar vs The Prince of Darkness
Tom Prichard vs Lucifer

10/22/83 Bowling Green, KY - Warren East High School
Jerry Lawler and Bill Dundee vs The Bruise Brothers (w/Jimmy Hart)
Buddy Landel vs Tommy Rogers (title vs title)
Koko Ware and Dutch Mantel vs Dennis Condrey and Norvel Austin
Tom Prichard vs The Galaxian
Jeff Van Camp vs Carl Fergie

10/24/83 Memphis, TN - From Mid-South Coliseum (3,915)
Bobby Fulton beat Carl Fergie
Tom Prichard beat The Russian Invader
Tommy Rogers vs. Koko Ware resulted in a no contest
Jesse Ventura beat Bobby Eaton
Austin Idol & Dutch Mantell beat Dream Machine & Porkchop Cash via DQ
The Rock-n-Roll Express & Ricky Gibson beat Dennis Condrey, Norvell Austin, & Buddy Landel
The Assassins beat The Fabulous Ones to win the CWA World Tag Team Titles
Jerry Lawler & Bill Dundee beat The Moondogs (Rex & Spot)

10/25/83 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Jerry Lawler and Bill Dundee vs The Bruise Brothers
Austin Idol w/Jerry Lawler vs Jesse Ventura (w/Jimmy Hart)
The Rock n Roll Express and Rick Gibson vs Dennis Condrey, Norvell Austin, and Buddy Landell (No Time Limit, No DQ)
Koko Ware vs The Russian Invader
Dutch Mantell vs Lucifer
The Jaguar vs The Prince of Darkness

10/25/83 Stanford, KY - Lincoln County HS Gym
--11 Man Battle Royal $500
The Assassins (w/Jim Cornette) vs The Fabulous Ones
Tommy Rogers vs Carl Fergie
Bobby Eaton vs Jim Cornette and The Galaxian
Bobby Fulton vs Tom Prichard

10/26/83 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Bill Dundee & Jerry Lawler beat the Bruise Brothers: Porkchop Cash & Dream Machine (w/Jimmy Hart)
Austin Idol vs Jesse Ventura (w/Jimmy Hart)
The Rock n Roll Express and Rick Gibson vs Dennis Condrey, Norvell Austin, and Buddy Landell
Koko Ware vs The Russian Invader
Jeff Van Camp vs Dutch Mantell

10/26/83 Nashville, TN - Sports Arena
The Assassins vs The Fabulous Ones
Bobby Eaton and The Jaguar vs The Moondogs
Tommy Rogers vs Carl Fergie
The Prince of Darkness vs Bobby Fulton
Lucifer vs Tom Prichard

10/29/83 Memphis, TN - WMC 5 TV Studios
Ken Raper & Robert Reed beat Assassins to win the CWA World Tag Team Titles

10/29/83 Nashville, TN - Sports Arena
Jerry Lawler and Bill Dundee vs The Moondgos
Tommy Rogers vs Koko Ware
The Bruise Brothers vs Charles Atlas and James Daniels
Dutch Mantell vs The Russian Invader
Lucifer vs Bobby Eaton
Bobby Fulton vs The Galaxian

10/31/83 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
James Daniels, Bobby Fulton, the Jaguar and Bobby Eaton d. Carl Fergie, Lucifer, The Russian Invader and Jim Cornette
The Russian Invader d. Tom Prichard
NWA World Women's Champion: The Fabulous Moolah d. Judy Martin
Porkchop Cash and Troy Graham d. Koko Ware and Tommy Rogers
Dennis Condrey, Norvel Austin and Buddy Landel d. Robert Gibson, Ricky Morton and Ricky Gibson
Assassins beat Robert Reed & Ken Raper to win the CWA World Tag Team Titles
The Assassins NC Steve Keirn and Stan Lane CWA World Tag Team Titles held up
Jerry Lawler, Austin Idol and Dutch Mantel d. Moondog Rex, Moondog Spot and Rick Link

11/1/83 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Rick Morton d. Carl Fergie
Koko Ware DDQ Tommy Rogers
NWA World Women's Champion: Fabulous Moolah d. Judy Martin
Ricky Morton and Robert Gibson d. Norvel Austin and Dennis Condrey DQ
The Assassins d. Steve Keirn and Stan Lane
Jerry Lawler and Bill Dundee d. MOondog Rex and Spot DQ

11/2/83 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Jerry Lawler and Bill Dundee vs The Moondogs (w/Jimmy Hart)
The Fabulous Ones vs The Assassins (billed as CWA World Tag Team Title Match) (Titles vs Mask)
Jesse Ventura vs Charles Atlas
Tommy Rogers vs Koko Ware
NWA World Women's Champion: The Fabulous Moolah vs Judy Martin
The Rock n Roll Express vs Dennis Condrey and Norvell Austin
Carl Fergie vs James Daniels

11/3/83 Lexington, KY - Rupp Arena
the Jaguar d. Lucifer
Carl Fergie d. Bobby Fulton
The Russian Invader d. Tom Pritchard
NWA World Women's Champion: Fabulous Moolah d. Judy Martin
Porkchop Cash and Dream Machine d. Dutch Mantel and Bobby Eaton
Koko Ware DDQ Tommy Rogers
Norvel Austin, Dennis Condrey and Buddy Landell d. Rick Morton, Robert and Ricky Gibson
The Assassins d. Steve Keirn and STan Lane
Jerry Lawler and Bill Dundee d. Moondog Rex and Spot DQ

11/4/83 Blytheville, AR - American Legion Arena
Carl Fergie vs Koko Ware
The Russian Invader vs Tom Prichard
Carl Fergie and Lucifer vs Charles Atlas and James Daniels
Koko Ware and Tommy Rogers vs Porkchop Cash and Troy Graham
The Assassins vs Steve Keirn and Stan Lane

11/5/83 Savannah, TN - Savannah Central High School

11/5/83 Nashville, TN - Sports Arena
The Fabulous Ones vs The Assassins
The Rock n Roll Express and Rick Gibson vs Dennis Condrey, Norvell Austin, and Buddy Landell (Condrey and Rick Gibson Leave Town, Morton and Landell shave heads, Austin and Robert Gibson throw money to crowd)
NWA World Women's Champion: The Fabulous Moolah vs Judy Martin
Dutch Mantell vs Ken Raper
Robert Reed vs The Angel

11/6/83 Jackson, TN - Coliseum
Jerry Lawler and Bill Dundee vs The Moondogs (w/Jimmy Hart)
The Assassins vs The Fabulous Ones (ad says for World Tag Team Titles, but it's currently held up)
NWA World Women's Champion: The Fabulous Moolah vs Judy Martin
Koko Ware and Tommy Rogers vs The Bruise Brothers
The Rock n Roll Express vs Dennis Condrey and Norvell Austin (No Disqualifications, No Time Limit)
Buddy Landell vs Dutch Mantell
The Russian Invader vs Tom Prichard
Bobby Eaton vs Carl Fergie
The Jaguar vs The Angel

11/7/83 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Jesse Ventura d. Koko Ware
US Steel d. Carl Fergie
Russian Invader d. Bobby Fulton
Dennis Condrey and Norvell Austin d. Bobby Eaton and The Jaguar (Danny Davis)
Buddy Landell d. Tom Prichard
Ricky Morton and Robert Gibson d. Porkchop Cash and Troy Graham to win the Southern Tag Team Titles
Bill Dundee d. Tommy Rogers to win the United States Junior Heavyweight Title
Steve Keirn and Stan Lane d. The Assassins to win held up CWA World Tag Team Titles
Moondog Rex and Spot and Man Mountain Link NC Jerry Lawler, Austin Idol and Dutch Mantel

11/8/83 Lousville, KY - Gardens
Steve Regal d. The Angel
Buddy Landell d. Spike Huber
Porkchop Cash and Dream Machine d. Koko Ware and Tommy Rogers
Dutch Mantel d. Buddy Landell COR
Steve Keirn and Stan Lane d. the Assassins
Austin Idol, Bill Dundee and Bobby Eaton d. Moondog Rex, Spot and Man Mountain Link

11/9/83 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
The Moondogs and Man Mountain Link (w/Jimmy Hart) vs Austin Idol, Bill Dundee and Bobby Eaton
The Bruise Brothers vs Koko Ware and Tommy Rogers
Jesse Ventura vs Dutch Mantell
Buddy Landell vs Steve Regal
The Rock n Roll Express vs Norvell Austin and Dennis Condrey
Tom Prichard vs The Russian Invader

11/10/83 Princton, KY

11/11/83 Owensboro, KY - Sportscenter
The Fabulous Ones vs The Assassins (w/Jim Cornette)
Bill Dundee and Bobby Eaton vs The Moondogs
The Bruise Brothers vs Koko Ware and Tommy Rogers
Steve Regal vs Carl Fergie
Jeff Van Camp vs The Angel

11/12/83 Memphis, TN - WMC 5 TV Studios
Jerry Lawler d. Jeff Briggs
Bill Dundee d. Dave Donovan
Norvel Austin, Dennis Condrey, The Grappler and Buddy Landel and Russian Invader d. Ken Raper, Mike Murphy, Jim Jameson, Mad Dog Boyd and Robert Reed

11/12/83 Nashville, TN - Sports Arena
The Fabulous Ones (w/Jackie Fargo) vs The Assassins (w/Jimmy Hart) (Hair vs Masks)
Koko Ware and Tommy Rogers vs The Bruise Brothers
Tom Prichard vs The Russian Invader
The Grappler vs US Steele
Carl Fergie vs The Angel

11/14/83 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum 3,800
Andy Kaufman & Jimmy Hart beat Jerry Lawler dq (Handicap Boxing Match)
The Grappler, Buddy Landel, Carl Fergie and Russian Invader d. Tom Prichard, The Jaguar, Dutch Mantel, and Robert Reed
Moondog Rex and Spot d. US Steel and Giant Frazier
The A-Team (Don Bass and Roger Smith) d. Koko Ware and Bobby Eaton
Bill Dundee d. Tommy Rogers
Austin Idol d. Carl Fergie
Troy Graham and Porkchop Cash d. Ricky Morton and Robert Gibson to win the Southern Tag Team Titles
Dennis Condrey and Norvell Austin d. Steve Keirn and Stan Lane to win the CWA World Tag Team Titles

11/15/83 Louisville, KY - Gardens
The Angel d. Carl Fergie
The Grappler d. The Jaguar
Russian Invader .d Tom Pritchard
Bill Dundee d. Tommy Rogers
Moondog Rex and Spot, Man Mountain Link d. Austin Idol, Bobby Eaton, and Dutch Mantel
Steve Keirn and Stan Lane d. The Assassins

11/16/83 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
The Fabulous Ones vs The Assassins (Masks vs Hair)
The Moondogs vs Dutch Mantell and Bobby Eaton
Bill Dundee vs Tommy Rogers
The Grappler vs The Jaguar
The Angel and Carl Fergie vs Steve Regal and Spike Huber
Tom Prichard vs The Russian Invader

11/17/83 Tell City, IN - Taylor Sports Arena

11/19/83 Memphis, TN - WMC 5 TV Studios
Jerry Lawler d. Buddy Landel DQ
The A-Team (Don Bass and Roger Smith) d. Mad Dog Boyd and Tommy Rogers
Porkchop Cash, Troy Graham and The Grappler DREW The Jaguar, Tommy Rogers and Koko Ware

11/19/83 Nashville, TN - Sporst Arena
Jerry Lawler vs Rick Link
Jerry Lawler, Dutch Mantel, and Koko Ware vd Rick Link, Moondog Rex and Moondog Spot
The Bruise Brothers vs Art Crews and The Jaguar
The Russian Invader vs The Angel
The Grappler vs US Steele
Dutch Mantell vs The Moondog #2
Koko Ware vs The Moondog #1

11/19/83 Bowling Green, KY - Warren East High School
The Rock n Roll Express vs The Assassins (Hair vs Mask)
plus 5 more..

11/21/83 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum 3,841
The Jaguar d. The Grappler
The A-Team d. U.S. Steele and Art Crews
The Moondogs d. Tom Pritchard and Stan Frazier
Jerry Lawler d. The Russian Invader
Buddy Landell d. Bobby Eaton
Bill Dundee d. Koko Ware
Troy Graham and Porkchop Cash d. Ricky Morton and Robert Gibson
Jerry LAwler d. Andy Kaufman (Boxing Match)
Austin Idol and Dutch Mantel d. Norvel Austin and Dennis Condrey to win the CWA World Tag Team Titles

11/22/83 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Art Crews d. Jeff Van Camp
Russian Invader d. Tommy Gilbert
Koko Ware d. Dennis Condrey
Dennis Condrey and Roger Smith d. Spike Huber and STeve Regal
The A-Team d. Koko Ware and Stan Frazier
Jerry Lawler, Austin Idol and Dutch Mantel d. Moondog Rex, Spot and Jimmy Hart

11/22/83 Cadiz, KY

11/23/83 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Jerry Lawler, Dutch Mantell and Bobby Eaton vs The Moondogs and Jimmy Hart
The Bruise Brothers vs The Rock n Roll Express
Bill Dundee vs Koko Ware
Buddy Landell vs Bobby Eaton
The A-Team vs Plowboy Frazier and Tom Prichard

11/28/83 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum
Jerry Lawler beat Ken Patera
The Grappler d. Tom Prichard
The Jaguar d. The Angel
The Moondogs, The A-Team and Dennis Condrey d. Robert Gibson, Bobby Eaton, Stagger Lee, Art Crews and Giant Frazier
Terry Taylor d. Buddy Landell to win the Mid-America Title
Fabulous Ones beat Bruise Brothers to win the Southern Tag Team Titles
Ricky Morton d. Bill Dundee DQ
Norvell Austin lost via DQ to Dutch Mantel

11/29/83 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Terry Taylor d. Buddy Landell
The A-Team d. Dutch Mantel and ARt Crews
Bill Dundee d. Koko Ware
Porkchop Cash and DReam MAchine d. Ricky Morton and Robert Gibson COR
JErry LAwler d. The Russian Invader
Jerry Lawler d. Ken Patera

11/30/83 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
Jerry Lawler vs Ken Patera (w/Jimmy Hart) (Double Jeopardy Match)
Jerry Lawler vs The Russian Invader (w/Jimmy Hart)
The Rock n Roll Express vs The Bruise Brothers
Bill Dundee vs Koko Ware
The A-Team vs Jeff Van Camp and Art Crews
Terry Taylor vs Buddy Landell

11/30/83 Nashville, TN - Sports Arena
The Fabulous Ones vs Dennis Condrey and Norvell Austin
The Moondogs vs Bobby Eaton and Dutch Mantell
The Grappler vs Tom Prichard
The Jaguar vs The Angel
US Steele vs Mad Dog Boyd

12/1/83 Lexington, KY - Rupp Arena
Jerry Lawler vs The Russian Invader (Lights Out)
Jerry Lawler vs Bill Dundee
Dennis Condrey and Norvel Austin vs The Fabulous Ones
The Bruise Brothers vs The Rock n Roll Express
The Moondogs vs Bobby Eaton and Koko Ware (Falls Count Anywhere)
Terry Taylor (sub Art Crews?) beat Buddy Landell for Mid American title. (repeated from 11/28/83)
Dutch Mantel vs The Angel (bullwhip match)
The A-Team vs Plowboy Frazier and The Jaguar
Tom Prichard vs The Grappler

12/2/83 Blytheville, AR
The Grappler vs The Jaguar
Troy Graham and Porkchop Cash vs Ricky Morton and Robert Gibson
The A-Team (w/Jimmy Hart) vs Bobby Eaton and Dutch Mantel
Bill Dundee vs Stagger Lee

12/3/83 Nashville, TN - Sports Arena
The Fabulous Ones vs The Bruise Brothers (Jimmy Hart banned from Ringside)
Austin Idol vs Bill Dundee
Dutch Mantell vs Norvell Austin
Dennis Condrey vs US Steele
Tom Prichard vs Plowboy Frazier

12/4/83 Jackson, TN - Coliseum
--Finals of the Jackson, TN Tag Team of the Year-- (San Diego Chicken on hand) ($5,000 and a trophy)
--1st Round Pairings--
Dutch Mantell and Austin Idol vs Dennis Condrey and Norvell Austin
Jerry Lawler and Terry Taylor vs Bill Dundee and The Russian Invader
The Fabulous Ones vs The Bruise Brothers
The Moondogs vs Bobby Eaton and Stagger Lee
The A-Team vs Art Crews and Plowboy Frazier
The Grapplers vs The Jaguar and Tom Prichard
--plus 5 other tag matches to determine the winner

12/5/83 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum 8,102
Angelo Poffo beat The Jaguar.
The Grapplers beat The Jaguar & Giant Frazier.
The Moondogs, The A-Team, Dream Machine, & Porkchop Cash beat Terry Taylor, Bobby Eaton, Stagger Lee, Robert Gibson, Art Crews, & Tom Pritchard.
Bill Dundee beat Ricky Morton.
Dutch Mantel & Austin Idol beat Dennis Condrey & Norvell Austin.
The Fabulous Ones DDQ The Road Warriors.
Jerry Lawler beat Randy Savage via DQ.

12/6/83 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Dennis Condrey d. Jeff Van Camp
Bobby Eaton d. Russian Invader
Dutch Mantel d. Norvel Austin
Bill Dundee d. Robert Gibson
Steve Keirn and Stan Lane d. Porkchop Cash and Dream Machine
Moondog Rex and Spot d. Bobby Eaton and Robert Gibson

12/7/83 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
The Fabulous Ones vs The Bruise Brothers (Jimmy Hart barred from building)
Bill Dundee vs Ricky Morton
Dutch Mantell vs Norvell Austin
The Moondogs vs Terry Taylor and Robert Gibson
The Grapplers vs Tom Prichard and Art Crews
The Jaguar vs The Angel

12/8/83 Mitchell, IN - Emerson Gym

12/9/83 Huntingdon, TN - Carroll County Civic Center
Bill Dundee vs Stagger Lee
The Rock n Roll Express vs The Bruise Brothers
The A-Team vs Plowboy Frazier and Bobby Eaton
The Grapplers vs The Jaguar and US Steel
Bobby Eaton vs The Grappler #1

12/10/83 Memphis, TN - WMC 5 TV Studios
Ricky Morton and Robert Gibson d. The Grapplers DQ

12/10/83 Nashville, TN - Sports Arena
The Fabulous Ones vs The Bruise Brothers
Dutch Mantell and Bobby Eaton vs Dennis Condrey and Norvell Austin
US Steele vs The Russian Invader
The Grapplers vs Jeff Van Camp and Franklin Hayes (John Tatum)
Tom Prichard vs Buddy Landell

12/12/83 Memphis, TN - Mid South Coliseum (4,500)
Art Crews and Tom Prichard defeated Franklin Hayes (John Tatum) and Angelo Poffo
Cowboy Lang defeated Little Tokyo
The Grapplers vs. the Bruise Brothers (Porkchop Cash and Troy Graham) ended without a winner as a no contest
Dutch Mantell defeated Dennis Condrey by disqualification
Bill Dundee defeated the Jaguar
Bobby Eaton, Stan Lane, Steve Keirn, Robert Gibson, Ricky Morton and Koko Ware defeated The A Team, the Moondogs, the Russian Invader & Norvell Austin
Terry Taylor defeated Jos LeDuc by disqualification
Jerry Lawler defeated Randy Savage by disqualification (cage)

12/13/83 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Cowboy Lang d. Little Tokyo
Koko Ware d. Grappler #2
Rick Morton and Robert Gibson d. The A-Team
Dutch Mantel and Terry Taylor d. Grappler #1 and Dennis Condrey
Jerry Lawler d. Bill Dundee

12/14/83 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
The Fabulous Ones vs The Bruise Brothers (cage match) (Jimmy Hart handcufffed to Terry Taylor)
Dennis Condrey and Norvell Austin vs Dutch Mantell and Terry Taylor (Loser of fall leaves town)
The Rock n Roll Express vs The Moondogs
Bill Dundee vs Tom Prichard
Cowboy Lang vs Little Tokyo
Art Crews vs The Invader

12/15?/83 Beaver Dam, KY

12/17/83 Nashville, TN - Sports Arena
The Fabulous Ones and Roughhouse Fargo vs The Bruise Brothers and Jim Cornette
NWA World Junior Heavyweight Champion: Les Thornton vs Bill Dundee
Dennis Condrey and Norvell Austin vs Dutch Mantell and Bobby Eaton (Loser of Fall Leaves Town)
Tom Prichard vs The Grappler #1
The Grappler #2 vs Ric McCord

12/19/83 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum 2,480
Ricky Morton, Bobby Eaton, The Jaguar, & Art Crews beat The Moondogs, Angelo Poffo, & Franklin Hayes.
Dutch Mantel beat Dennis Condrey.
Plowboy Frazier & Little Tokyo beat Terry Taylor & Cowboy Lang.
Bill Dundee and Harley Davidson (Hillbilly Jim) d. Stan Lane and Steve Keirn
The Grapplers DDQ Porkchop Cash & Dream Machine.
Jerry Lawler beat Jerry Blackwell.
Jerry Lawler & Austin Idol beat Randy Savage & Jos LeDuc via DQ.

12/20/83 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Jimmy Valiant & RIcky Morton beat The A Team
NWA World Junior Heavyweight Champion: Les Thornton beat Bill Dundee dq.
Terry Taylor d. Jos LeDuc
The Grapplers d. STeve Regal and Dutch Mantel
Koko Ware d. The Russian Invader
The Russian Invader d. Ric McCord

12/21/83 Evansville, IN - Coliseum
NWA World Junior Heavyweight Champion: Les Thornton vs Bill Dundee
The Moondogs vs Ricky Morton and Dutch Mantell (Stretcher Match)
Cowboy Lang and Terry Taylor vs Little Tokyo and Jimmy Hart
The Grapplers vs The Bruise Brothers
Steve Regal vs The Angel

12/22/83 Brownsville, KY - Middle School
NWA World Junior Heavyweight Champion: Les Thornton vs Bill Dundee
The Rock n Roll Express vs The Bruise Borthers (w/Jimmy Hart)
Cowboy Lang vs Little Tokyo
Jimmy Hart and Jim Cornette vs Steve Keirn (Loser Leave Town Handicap Match)
The Moondogs vs Bobby Eaton and Dutch Mantel

12/24/83 Memphis, TN - WMC 5 TV Studios
Steve Keirn d. Bill Dundee DQ
Jerry Lawler and Cowboy Lang d. Stan Frazier and Little Tokyo

12/25/83 Nashville, TN - Sports Arena
Steve Keirn vs Bill Dundee (w/Jimmy Hart) (Loser Leaves Town)
Butch Miller and Luke Williams vs Dutch Mantell and Rick Morton
Penny Mitchell and Darling Dagmar vs Donna Christentello and Diamond Lil
Giant Frazier vs the Angel
The Bruise Brother #1 vs The Jaguar

12/26/83 Memphis, TN - Mid-South Coliseum 6,450
Angelo Poffo d. Jim Jameson
Stan Frazier d. Ken Raper and Robert Reed
Dutch Mantel and Koko Ware d. Moondog Rex and MOondog Spot
Penny Mitchell and Darling Dagmar d. Donna Christiantello and Diamond Lil
Norvel Austin and Sabu d. Art Crews and The Jaguar
Ricky Morton and Robert Gibson d. The A-Team
The Grapplers d. Porkchop Cash and Troy Graham (Losers leave Jimmy Hart's first family)
Randy Savage d. Terry Taylor to win the Mid-America Title
Steve Keirn d. Bill Dundee (Loser leave town)
Jerry Lawler d. Austin Idol

12/27/83 Louisville, KY - Gardens
Bill Dundee vs Steve Keirn (Loser leaves town)
Austin Idol vs Sabu
The Grapplers vs The Bruise Brothers
Stagger Lee vs Stan Frazier
Jim Morris (Hillbilly Jim) vs Steve Regal
Norvel Austin vs Spike Huber

12/27/83 Bowling Green, KY - Warren East High School
The Moondogs vs Terry Taylor and Art Crews
Dutch Mantel vs The Russian Invader
Penny Mitchell and Darling Dagmar vs Donna Christentello and Diamond Lil
The Jaguar vs The Angel


12/29/83 Leithchfield, KY

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

Current time is 05:50 am Page:    1  2  3  4  5  6  ...  Next Page Last Page    
WowBB Forums > Sports And Wrestling > The Clawmaster's Archives > Tennessee Area Results Top




UltraBB 1.172 Copyright © 2007-2013 Data 1 Systems