WowBB Forums Home 
Home Search search Menu menu Not logged in - Login | Register
WowBB Forums > Sports And Wrestling > The Clawmaster's Archives > Kurt Von Hess (Bill Terry) Record Book

 Moderated by: Ron
New Topic Reply Printer Friendly
Kurt Von Hess (Bill Terry) Record Book  Rate Topic 
AuthorPost
 Posted: Fri Sep 3rd, 2021 04:04 pm
  PM Quote Reply
1st Post
Vance Nevada

 

Joined: Mon Nov 12th, 2007
Location:  
Posts: 215
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
Real Name: William Terry
aka: Assassin #2
Height: 6’2”
Weight: 270 .lbs
Born: Apr 10, 1942 – Hamilton, ON
Died: Mar 13, 1999 – Hamilton, ON
Trained by: Benny Lima
Titles Held:
NWF tag team                           1971 – 74 (2x)
Stampede North American         1971-72
Provincial (Quebec) tag team     1972 (2x)
NWA (Detroit) tag team              1972 – 76 (6x)
North American tag team           1974
America’s tag team                    1974
IWA (N.C.) tag team                  1976
Canadian tag team                    1976 - 77
IWE (Japan) tag team                1977
NWA Gulf Coast Heavyweight    1977 (2x)
Louisiana tag team                    1978
Southern tag team                     1979-80 (4x)
 
*           *           *           *           *           *           *           *           *           *           *           *
1,678 documented matches as of June 25, 2021
 
1966
Studio Wrestling
(Wrestling as Bill Terry)
02/19    Pittsburgh, PA               lost to Curtis Iaukea
03/19    Pittsburgh, PA               lost to The Beast
06/04    Pittsburgh, PA               lost to Bulldog Brower
08/13    Pittsburgh, PA               lost to Baron Gattoni
08/27    Pittsburgh, PA               lost to Baron Gattoni
10/15    Pittsburgh, PA               lost to The Crusher
 
1967
NWA Upstate Wrestling:
02/24    Buffalo, NY                   defeated Terry Yorkston
Studio Wrestling:
03/18    Pittsburgh, PA               lost to Battman (Tony Marino)
NWA Upstate Wrestling:
04/21    Buffalo, NY                   lost to Matt Gilmour
Studio Wrestling:
04/29    Pittsburgh, PA               lost to Mikel Scicluna
08/05    Pittsburgh, PA               lost to Luke Graham
Eastern Sports Enterprises, Promoter Johnny Rougeau:
08/07    Montreal, QC                 w/. Matt Gilmour, lost to Gino Brito & Jacques Rougeau
08/11    Quebec City, QC           lost to Enrique Torres
Studio Wrestling:
08/26    Pittsburgh, PA               lost to Luke Graham
NWA Upstate Wrestling:
09/29    Buffalo, NY                   w/. Troy Jones, lost to Al Costello & Ray St. Clair
Studio Wrestling:
11/11    Pittsburgh, PA               lost to Buster Gordon
NWA Upstate Wrestling:
11/24    Dunkirk, NY                  lost to Johnny Powers
 
1968
Eastern Sports Enterprises:
01/15    Montreal, QC                 lost to Matt Gilmour
01/16    Chicoutimi, QC              w/. Matt Gilmour, lost to Lou Albano & Tony Altomare
01/29    Montreal, QC                 vs. Larry Moquin
02/26    Montreal, QC                 vs. Matt Gilmour
02/29    Trois Rivieres, QC         w/. Larry Moquin, vs. Lou Albano & Tony Altomare
Studio Wrestling:
03/26    Pittsburgh, PA               lost to Toru Tanaka
NWA Upstate Wrestling:
04/18    Cleveland, OH               w/. Wes Hutchins, lost to Donn Lewin & Miguel Perez
Maple Leaf Wrestling, Promoter Frank Tunney:
07/16    Brampton, ON               vs. Bulldog Brower
07/20    Barrie, ON                     vs. Bulldog Brower
07/28    Toronto, ON                  lost to Eric the Red
08/20    Ottawa, ON                   vs. Eric the Red
09/29    Toronto, ON                  lost to Murray Cummings
 
1969
National Wrestling Federation, Promoter Pedro Martinez:
02/06    Cleveland, OH               w/. Vic Rossetani, lost to Doc Gallagher & Mike Gallagher
Spectator Sports:
04/07    McKeesport, PA            lost to Frank Holtz
04/11    Pittsburgh, PA               lost to Dewey Robertson
Eastern Sports Enterprises:
04/14    Montreal, QC                 vs. Gino Brito
Independent:
05/09    Port Credit, ON              vs. Golden Boy Apollo
World Wide Wrestling Federation, Promoter Vince McMahon:
05/10    McKeesport, PA            lost to Andy Martin
National Wrestling Federation:
06/26    Cleveland, OH               defeated Joe Carr
06/26    Cleveland, OH               lost to Dr. Death
Maple Leaf Wrestling:
07/27    Toronto, ON                  drew Eric the Red
Big Time Wrestling, Promoter Ed Farhat:
09/13    Detroit, MI                     lost to “Whipper” Billy Watson
09/27    Detroit, MI                     lost to Lou Thesz
Maple Leaf Wrestling/National Wrestling Federation:
10/05    Toronto, ON                  w/. The Assassin, lost to Haystacks Calhoun & Paul Diamond
10/19    Toronto, ON                  lost to Dominic Denucci
10/30    Cleveland, OH               lost to Lil Abner
12/03    Toronto, ON                  vs. Angelo Mosca
 
1970
02/14    Akron, OH                     lost to Chris Tolos
02/22    Toronto, ON                  w/. Chris Tolos, lost to Billy Watson & Bulldog Brower
02/28    Akron, OH                     lost to Vic Rossetani
03/14    Akron, OH                     lost to Lil Abner
03/22    Toronto, ON                  w/. Chris Tolos, lost to Billy Watson & Bulldog Brower
03/26    Cleveland, OH               lost to Bob Harmon
04/26    Toronto, ON                  lost to Sweet Daddy Siki
(Wrestling as Kurt Von Hess)
05/02    Akron, OH                     defeated Donn Lewin
05/21    Cleveland, OH               lost to Bob Morrow
05/28    Cleveland, OH               lost to Lou Klein by DQ
06/04    Cleveland, OH               lost to The Stomper
06/13    Akron, OH                     vs. Luis Martinez
06/20    Akron, OH                     vs. Chief White Owl
07/11    Akron, OH                     w/. Dan Miller, Hartford Love & Reginald Love, lost to Johnny
                                                Powers, Tony Marino, Chief White Owl & Haystacks Calhoun
07/18    Troy, NY                       drew Lil Abner
07/18    Troy, NY                       w/. Hartford Love, lost to Masked Conquerors by DQ
07/25    Akron, OH                     w/. Hans Schmidt & Bill Miller, lost to Mighty Igor, Chief White Owl &
                                                Lil Abner
08/08    Akron, OH                     w/. Hans Schmidt, lost to Chief White Owl & Mighty Igor
08/13    Cleveland, OH               lost to Chief White Owl
08/14    Kingston, NY                 w/. Bulldog Brower, vs. Chief White Owl & Luis Martinez
08/15    Troy, NY                       w/. The Executioner, vs. Lil Abner & Luis Martinez
08/22    Akron, OH                     w/. Dr. Death, lost to Sonny King & Fred Curry
08/27    Cleveland, OH               defeated Lil Abner
09/05    Akron, OH                     w/. The Executioner, defeated Sonny King & Lil Abner
09/07    New London, ON           w/. Hartford Love, vs. Chief White Owl & Luis Martinez
09/10    Cleveland, OH               drew Lil Abner
09/12    Akron, OH                     w/. Bulldog Brower, lost to Haystacks Calhoun & Bobo Brazil
09/17    Cleveland, OH               lost to Tony Marino by DQ
09/17    Cleveland, OH               w/. Hans Schmidt & Bill Miller, lost to Fred Curry, Chief White Owl
                                                & Haystacks Calhoun
09/19    Akron, OH                     w/. The Executioner, lost to Haystacks Calhoun & Chief White Owl
10/01    Cleveland, OH               drew Dominic Denucci
10/10    Akron, OH                     defeated Lil Abner
10/17    Akron, OH                     w/. The Executioner, vs. Bull Curry & Fred Curry
10/19    Cleveland, OH               w/. The Executioner, lost to Chief White Owl & Mighty Igor by DQ
10/26    Cleveland, OH               w/. Bruce Swayze, lost to Mighty Igor & Haystacks Calhoun
10/29    Cleveland, OH               drew Chief White Owl
10/31    Akron, OH                     w/. The Executioner & Hans Schmidt, lost to Luis Martinez, Mighty
                                                Igor & Chief White Owl
11/05    Cleveland, OH               drew Dominic Denucci
11/07    Akron, OH                     w/. The Executioner, drew Chief White Owl & Lil Abner
11/14    Akron, OH                     w/. The Executioner, drew Luis Martinez & Chief White Owl
11/19    Cleveland, OH               w/. The Executioner, lost to Mighty Igor & Chief White Owl by DQ
11/21    Akron, OH                     w/. The Executioner, defeated Eric the Red & Bruce Swayze
11/26    Cleveland, OH               w/. Bruce Swayze, lost to Mighty Igor & Haystacks Calhoun
11/28    Akron, OH                     w/. The Executioner, drew Chief White Owl & Moose Cholak
12/01    Syracuse, NY                w/. The Executioner & Baby Face Nelson, vs. Moose Cholak,
                                                Chief White Owl & Dominic Denucci
12/03    Cleveland, OH               w/. The Executioner, lost to Chief White Owl & Haystacks Calhoun
12/05    Akron, OH                     w/. The Executioner, lost to Bobo Brazil & Chief White Owl
                                                *Lost tag team titles
12/09    Buffalo, NY                   w/. The Executioner, lost to Luis Martinez & Moose Cholak by DQ
12/10    Cleveland, OH               w/. The Executioner & Bull Curry, lost to Tex McKenzie, Ben Justice
                                                & Chief White Owl
12/19    Akron, OH                     w/. Bruce Swayze, lost to Chief White Owl & Lil Abner
12/26    Akron, OH                     w/. Hans Schmidt, lost to Haystacks Calhoun & The Stomper
 
1971
All Star Wrestling, Promoter Sandor Kovacs:
01/04    Vancouver, BC              defeated Yasu Fuji
01/05    Chilliwack, BC               defeated Yasu Fuji
01/06    Burnaby, BC                 defeated Pancho Lopez                                                 TV Taping
01/07    Tacoma, WA                 defeated Bill Cody
01/11    Vancouver, BC              drew Eric Froelich
01/12    Victoria, BC                   defeated Eric Froelich
01/13    Burnaby, BC                 w/. Earl Black, defeated Les Thornton & Eric Froelich
01/14    Spokane, WA                drew Earl Black
01/18    Vancouver, BC              w/. Moose Morowski, lost to Les Thornton & Eric Froelich
01/19    Chilliwack, BC               lost to Eric Froelich
01/23    Cloverdale, BC              vs. Dan Kroffat
01/25    Vancouver, BC              drew Dan Kroffat
01/26    Victoria, BC                   vs. Duncan McTavish (Matt Gilmour)
01/26    Victoria, BC                   w/. John Quinn & Angelo Mosca, vs. Duncan McTavish, Les Thornton &
                                                Steven Littlebear
01/27    Burnaby, BC                 w/. Angelo Mosca & Earl Black, lost to Duncan McTavish, Les Thornton
                                                & Dan Kroffat                                                               TV Taping
01/30    Port Alberni, BC            vs. Les Thornton
02/01    Vancouver, BC              drew Dan Kroffat
02/05    Richmond, BC               w/. Angelo Mosca & John Quinn, vs. Duncan McTavish, Les Thornton
                                                & Steven Littlebear
National Wrestling Federation:
02/11    Cleveland, OH               defeated Bruce Swayze
02/18    Cleveland, OH               drew Ben Justice
03/04    Cleveland, OH               lost to Dominic Denucci
03/18    Cleveland, OH               drew The Executioner
03/25    Cleveland, OH               drew Chief White Owl
04/01    Cleveland, OH               lost to The Executioner by DQ
04/08    Cleveland, OH               w/. Eric the Red, lost to Bobo Brazil & Vic Rossetani
04/22    Cleveland, OH               w/. Hans Schmidt, drew Chief White Owl & Executioner
04/29    Cleveland, OH               lost to Dominic Denucci
05/06    Cleveland, OH               vs. Vic Rossetani
05/07    Pittsburgh, PA               lost to Victor Rivera
05/13    Cleveland, OH               drew Pete Sanchez
05/13    Cleveland, OH               lost in a Battle royal
05/20    Cleveland, OH               drew The Stomper
05/27    Cleveland, OH               lost to Vic Rossetani
06/10    Cleveland, OH               lost to Mickey Doyle
06/17    Cleveland, OH               drew Pete Sanchez
07/01    Cleveland, OH               w/. Eric the Red, Mitsu Arakawa & Yoshino Sato, defeated Tony Parisi,
                                                Luis Martinez, Pete Sanchez & Chief White Owl
07/22    Cleveland, OH               w/. Eric the Red, vs. Pete Sanchez & The Executioner
07/22    Cleveland, OH               w/. Eric the Red, defeated Bepo Mongol & Geeto Mongol
                                                *Won the NWF tag team titles
08/03    Canandaigua, NY          w/. Eric the Red, vs. Luis Martinez & Pete Sanchez
08/07    Cleveland, OH               w/. Eric the Red, defeated Jerry Kozak & Lil Abner
08/07    Cleveland, OH               w/. Eric the Red, defeated Pat Blake & The Stomper
08/07    Cleveland, OH               w/. Eric the Red, lost to Bulldog Brower & Dominic Denucci
                                                *Lost the NWF tag team titles
09/02    Cleveland, OH               w/. Eric the Red, lost to Tony Parisi & Tiger Jeet Singh
Stampede Wrestling, Promoter Stu Hart:
09/10    Calgary, AB                  vs. Bill Cody
09/13    Lethbridge, AB              vs. Victor Jovica
09/14    Medicine Hat, AB          vs. Victor Jovica
09/15    Saskatoon, SK              defeated Victor Jovica
09/16    Regina, SK                   defeated Victor Jovica
09/17    Calgary, AB                  defeated John Anson
09/21    Red Deer, AB                vs. John Anson
09/22    Saskatoon, SK              defeated John Anson
09/23    Regina, SK                   vs. John Anson
09/27    Lethbridge, AB              vs. Dick Medrano
09/29    Saskatoon, SK              defeated Dick Medrano
09/30    Regina, SK                   defeated Dick Medrano
10/01    Calgary, AB                  vs. Nick Pacchiano
10/02    Edmonton, AB              vs. Ron Finch
10/04    Lethbridge, AB              w/. Angus Campbell, vs. Carlos Belafonte & John Quinn
10/05    Red Deer, AB                vs. Dick Medrano
10/06    Saskatoon, SK              w/. Angus Campbell, no contest vs. Carlos Belafonte & John Quinn
10/07    Regina, SK                   w/. Angus Campbell, double CO vs. Carlos Belafonte & John Quinn
10/08    Calgary, AB                  defeated Victor Jovica
10/09    Edmonton, AB              w/. Angus Campbell, drew Carlos Belafonte & John Quinn
10/11    Lethbridge, AB              w/. Angus Campbell, vs. Carlos Belafonte & John Quinn
10/12    Medicine Hat, AB          w/. Angus Campbell, vs. Carlos Belafonte & John Quinn
10/13    Regina, SK                   w/. Angus Campbell, no contest vs. Carlos Belafonte & John Quinn
10/14    Saskatoon, SK              w/. Angus Campbell, no contest vs. Carlos Belafonte & John Quinn
10/15    Calgary, AB                  lost to Gil Hayes
10/16    Edmonton, AB              w/. Angus Campbell, lost to Carlos Belafonte & John Quinn
10/18    Lethbridge, AB              vs. Carlos Belafonte (Carlos Colon)
10/22    Calgary, AB                  defeated Kim Klokeid
10/23    Edmonton, AB              w/. Angus Campbell, lost to Carlos Belafonte & John Quinn
10/25    Lethbridge, AB              vs. Bob Pringle
10/26    Medicine Hat, AB          vs. Gil Hayes
10/28    Regina, SK                   defeated Gil Hayes
10/29    Calgary, AB                  vs. Michel Martel
10/30    Edmonton, AB              defeated Danny Babich
11/01    Lethbridge, AB              vs. Danny Babich
11/03    Saskatoon, SK              defeated John Quinn
11/04    Regina, SK                   lost to John Anson by DQ
11/05    Calgary, AB                  w/. Angus Campbell, defeated Carlos Belafonte & John Quinn
11/06    Edmonton, AB              defeated Michel Martel
11/08    Lethbridge, AB              w/. Angus Campbell, vs. Carlos Belafonte & John Quinn
11/09    Medicine Hat, AB          vs. Michel Martel
11/10    Saskatoon, SK              w/. Angus Campbell, vs. Carlos Belafonte & John Quinn
11/11    Regina, SK                   no contest vs. Michel Martel
11/12    Calgary, AB                  w/. Angus Campbell, vs. Carlos Belafonte & John Quinn
11/13    Edmonton, AB              w/. Angus Campbell, defeated Carlos Belafonte & Bob Lueck
11/15    Lethbridge, AB              vs. John Quinn
11/16    Red Deer, AB                lost to Bob Lueck
11/17    Saskatoon, SK              defeated Gil Hayes by count out
11/17    Saskatoon, SK              lost in a 10-man Battle royal
11/18    Regina, SK                   defeated Carlos Belafonte
11/19    Calgary, AB                  defeated Carlos Belafonte
11/20    Edmonton, AB              double count out vs. Carlos Belafonte
11/22    Lethbridge, AB              vs. Bob Lueck
11/23    Medicine Hat, AB          vs. Bob Lueck
11/24    Saskatoon, SK              vs. Bob Lueck
11/25    Regina, SK                   lost to Carlos Belafonte by DQ
11/26    Calgary, AB                  defeated Michel Martel
11/27    Edmonton, AB              defeated Michel Martel
11/29    Lethbridge, AB              vs. Bob Lueck
11/30    Red Deer, AB                lost to Bob Lueck by DQ
12/01    Saskatoon, SK              lost to Bob Lueck by DQ
12/03    Calgary, AB                  defeated Bob Lueck
                                                *Won the Stampede North American title
12/04    Edmonton, AB              w/. Angus Campbell & Earl Black, drew John Quinn, Bob Lueck &
                                                Carlos Belafonte
12/06    Taber, AB                     vs. Bob Lueck
12/07    Medicine Hat, AB          w/. Earl Black, vs. Bob Lueck & John Quinn
12/08    Saskatoon, SK              vs. Bob Lueck
12/09    Regina, SK                   double count out vs. Bob Lueck
12/10    Calgary, AB                  w/. Angus Campbell & Earl Black, lost to John Quinn, Bob Lueck
                                                & Carlos Belafonte
12/11    Edmonton, AB              w/. Angus Campbell & Earl Black, lost to John Quinn, Bob Lueck
                                                & Carlos Belafonte
12/12    Billings, MT                   vs. Bob Lueck
12/13    Lethbridge, AB              w/. Angus Campbell & Earl Black, vs. John Quinn, Bob Lueck
                                                & Carlos Belafonte
12/14    Red Deer, AB                w/. Earl Black, vs. Bob Lueck & Carlos Belafonte
12/15    Saskatoon, SK              w/. Karl Krupp, lost to Bob Lueck & Carlos Belafonte
12/16    Regina, SK                   w/. Karl Krupp, vs. Carlos Belafonte & Danny Babich
12/17    Calgary, AB                  w/. Earl Black, vs. Carlos Belafonte & Bob Lueck
12/18    Edmonton, AB              w/. Earl Black, lost to Carlos Belafonte & Bob Lueck
12/20    Lethbridge, AB              vs. Bob Lueck
12/21    Medicine Hat, AB          w/. Karl Krupp & Earl Black, vs. John Quinn, Bob Lueck &
                                                Danny Babich
12/27    Lethbridge, AB              vs. John Quinn
12/27    Lethbridge, AB              10-man Battle royal
12/28    Red Deer, AB                vs. John Quinn
12/30    Calgary, AB                  vs. John Quinn
 
1972
01/02    Edmonton, AB              vs. John Quinn
01/03    Lethbridge, AB              vs. John Quinn
01/05    Saskatoon, SK              lost to John Quinn by DQ
01/06    Regina, SK                   w/. Ed Sullivan, lost to John Quinn & Bob Lueck
01/07    Calgary, AB                  double count out vs. John Quinn
01/10    Lethbridge, AB              vs. John Quinn
01/11    Regina, SK                   vs. John Quinn
01/13    Regina, SK                   lost to Bob Lueck by DQ
01/14    Calgary, AB                  vs. John Quinn                                      Texas Death match
01/17    Lethbridge, AB              vs. Carlos Belafonte
01/18    Medicine Hat, AB          vs. John Quinn
01/19    Saskatoon, SK              defeated John Quinn                              No disqualification match
01/20    Regina, SK                   defeated John Quinn
01/21    Calgary, AB                  lost to Carlos Belafonte                         Non-title
01/24    Lethbridge, AB              vs. Carlos Belafonte
01/25    Red Deer, AB                vs. Carlos Belafonte
01/26    Saskatoon, SK              lost to Carlos Belafonte by DQ
01/27    Regina, SK                   defeated John Quinn
01/28    Calgary, AB                  defeated Carlos Belafonte by DQ
01/31    Lethbridge, AB              vs. Carlos Belafonte                              Lumberjack match
02/01    Medicine Hat, AB          vs. John Quinn                                      No disqualification match
02/02    Saskatoon, SK              lost to Carlos Belafonte by DQ
02/03    Regina, SK                   lost to Carlos Belafonte                         Non-title
02/04    Calgary, AB                  lost to Carlos Belafonte by count out
02/05    Edmonton, AB              no contest vs. Carlos Belafonte              Lumberjack match
02/07    Lethbridge, AB              vs. Carlos Belafonte                              Chain match
02/08    Red Deer, AB                vs. Carlos Belafonte
02/09    Regina, SK                   defeated Carlos Belafonte by DQ
02/11    Calgary, AB                  defeated Carlos Belafonte                      Chain match
02/12    Edmonton, AB              defeated Carlos Belafonte                     Chain match
02/14    Lethbridge, AB              vs. Tor Kamata
02/16    Saskatoon, SK              lost to Carlos Belafonte by count out      Lumberjack match
02/17    Regina, SK                   double count out vs. Carlos Belafonte
02/18    Calgary, AB                  lost to Tor Kamata
                                                *Lost the Stampede North American title
02/19    Edmonton, AB              lost to Danny Babich by reversed decision
02/21    Taber, AB                     vs. Carlos Belafonte
02/22    Red Deer, AB                vs. Tor Kamata
02/23    Saskatoon, SK              defeated Carlos Belafonte
02/24    Regina, SK                   lost to Carlos Belafonte                         Lumberjack match
02/25    Calgary, AB                  vs. Gil Hayes
02/28    Taber, AB                     vs. Tor Kamata
02/29    Medicine Hat, AB          vs. Carlos Belafonte
03/02    Regina, SK                   defeated Carlos Belafonte                     Chain match
03/03    Calgary, AB                  w/. John Anson, defeated Bob Pringle & Bob Pirie
03/06    Lethbridge, AB              vs. Danny Babich
03/07    Red Deer, AB                w/. John Anason, vs. Bob Pringle & Bob Pirie
03/08    Saskatoon, SK              lost to Tor Kamata
03/09    Regina, SK                   double disqualification vs. Tor Kamata
03/10    Calgary, AB                  w/. John Anson, defeated Gil Hayes & Danny Babich
03/13    Lethbridge, AB              w/. John Anson, vs. Danny Babich & Bob Pirie
03/15    Saskatoon, SK              w/. John Anson, lost to Joe Tomasso & Eddie Sullivan
03/16    Regina, SK                   lost to Tor Kamata                                 Loser Leaves Town
03/17    Calgary, AB                  lost to Tor Kamata
Eastern Sports Enterprises:
03/22    Quebec City, QC           vs. Dino Bravo
03/22    Quebec City, QC           w/. Karl Von Shotz (John Anson), Don Serrano, Fred Sweetan, Michel
                                                Dubois & Beast Martin, vs. Jacques Rougeau, Gino Brito, Carlos Rocha,
                                                Tony Baillargeon, Dino Bravo & Tarzan Zorra
03/25    Sherbrooke, QC            w/. Karl Von Shotz, vs. Gino Brito & Jacques Rougeau
03/27    Montreal, QC                 w/. Karl Von Shotz & Michel Dubois, defeated Carlos Rocha, Gino Brito
                                                & Jacques Rougeau
03/29    Quebec City, QC           w/. Karl Von Shotz, vs. Michel Dubois & Fred Sweetan
03/30    Hull, QC                        w/. Karl Von Shotz, vs. Gino Brito & Jacques Rougeau
04/03    Montreal, QC                 w/. Karl Von Shotz, defeated Gino Brito & Carlos Rocha
04/05    Quebec City, QC           w/. Karl Von Shotz, vs. Gino Brito & Jacques Rougeau
04/07    Hull, QC                        w/. Karl Von Shotz, vs. Gino Brito & Jacques Rougeau
04/10    Montreal, QC                 defeated Tarzan Zorra
04/12    Quebec City, QC           w/. Karl Von Shotz, defeated Tarzan Zorra & Beast Martin
04/16    St. Hyacinthe, QC          w/. Karl Von Shotz, vs. Tarzan Zorra & Beast Martin
04/21    Hull, QC                        w/. Karl Von Shotz & Michel Dubois, vs. Jacques Rougeau,
                                                Carlos Rocha & Beast Martin
04/23    Windsor, QC                 w/. Karl Von Shotz, defeated Tarzan Zorra & Beast Martin
04/24    Montreal, QC                 w/. Karl Von Shotz, defeated Gino Brito & Jacques Rougeau
                                                *Won the Provincial tag team titles
04/25    Chicoutimi, QC              w/. Karl Von Shotz, double DQ vs. Del Skinner & Beast Martin
04/28    Hull, QC                        w/. Karl Von Shotz, vs. Gino Brito & Dino Bravo
04/30    St. Hyacinthe, QC          vs. Gino Brito
05/01    Montreal, QC                 w/. Karl Von Shotz, defeated Tony Baillargeon & Tarzan Zorra
05/05    Hull, QC                        w/. Karl Von Shotz, vs. Gino Brito & Carlos Rocha
05/06    Sherbrooke, QC            w/. Karl Von Shotz, vs. Gino Brito & Tarzan Zorra
05/08    Montreal, QC                 w/. Karl Von Shotz, double DQ vs. Carlos Rocha & Tony Baillargeon
05/13    Sherbrooke, QC            w/. Karl Von Shotz, defeated Gino Brito & Jacques Rougeau
05/14    St. Hyacinthe, QC          w/. Karl Von Shotz & Eddie Creatchman, vs. Raymond Rougeau,
                                                Gino Brito & Dino Bravo
05/15    Montreal, QC                 w/. Karl Von Shotz, lost to Tony Baillargeon & Mighty Igor
05/16    Chicoutimi, QC              w/. Karl Von Shotz, lost to Tony Baillargeon & Jose Rivera
05/18    Hull, QC                        w/. Karl Von Shotz, double DQ vs. Gino Brito & Jacques Rougeau
05/20    Sherbrooke, QC            lost to Gino Brito
05/21    Coaticook, QC              w/. Karl Von Shotz, vs. Gino Brito & Carlos Colon
05/22    Montreal, QC                 w/. Karl Von Shotz,

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Fri Sep 3rd, 2021 04:05 pm
  PM Quote Reply
2nd Post
Vance Nevada

 

Joined: Mon Nov 12th, 2007
Location:  
Posts: 215
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
05/23 Cap de la Madeleine w/. Karl Von Shotz, vs. Jacques Rougeau & Tony Baillargeon
05/27 Sherbrooke, QC w/. Karl Von Shotz, vs. Gino Brito & Carlos Rocha
05/29 Montreal, QC w/. Karl Von Shotz, drew Gino Brito & Jacques Rougeau
05/31 Lauzon, QC w/. Karl Von Shotz, vs. Carlos Rocha & Johnny Rougeau
06/02 Nicolet, QC w/. Karl Von Shotz, lost to Gino Brito & Jacques Rougeau
06/03 Sherbrooke, QC w/. Karl Von Shotz, vs. Gino Brito & Carlos Rocha
06/05 Montreal, QC w/. Karl Von Shotz, vs. Gino Brito & Jacques Rougeau
06/06 Cap de la Madeleine w/. Karl Von Shotz & Eddie Creatchman, vs. Gino Brito, Jacques
Rougeau & Raymond Rougeau
06/10 Sherbrooke, QC w/. Karl Von Shotz, vs. Carlos Colon & Jose Rivera
06/11 St. Hyacinthe, QC w/. Karl Von Shotz & Eddie Creatchman, vs. Gino Brito, Jacques
Rougeau & Raymond Rougeau
06/12 Montreal, QC w/. Karl Von Shotz, lost to Carlos Colon & Jose Rivera
06/13 Chicoutimi, QC lost to Johnny Rougeau
06/18 St George de Because vs. Johnny Rougeau
06/22 Hull, QC w/. Karl Von Shotz, vs. Johnny Rougeau & Jacques Rougeau
06/24 Sherbrooke, QC w/. Karl Von Shotz, vs. Johnny Rougeau & Jacques Rougeau
06/26 Montreal, QC w/. Karl Von Shotz, vs. Carlos Colon & Pete Sanchez
06/27 Cap de la Madeleine w/. Karl Von Shotz, lost to Jose Rivera & Raymond Rougeau
06/29 Hull, QC vs. Daniel Robert
07/01 Sherbrooke, QC w/. Karl Von Shotz, vs. Jose Rivera & Pete Sanchez
07/04 Chicoutimi, QC w/. Karl Von Shotz, defeated Jose Rivera & Serge Beaulne
07/09 St. Hyacinthe, QC w/. Karl Von Shotz & Eddie Creatchman, vs. Gino Brito, Jacques
Rougeau & Raymond Rougeau
07/11 Chicoutimi, QC lost to Carlos Colon
07/13 Hull, QC w/. Karl Von Shotz & Eddie Creatchman, vs. Gino Brito, Jacques
Rougeau & Raymond Rougeau
07/15 Sherbrooke, QC w/. Karl Von Shotz, vs. Carlos Colon & Daniel Robert
07/17 Montreal, QC w/. Karl Von Shotz, lost to Carlos Colon & Benny Ramirez by DQ
07/19 Quebec City, QC w/. Karl Von Shotz, defeated Daniel Robert & Johnny Ringo
07/22 Sherbrooke, QC w/. Karl Von Shotz, vs. Carlos Colon & Johnny Rougeau
07/23 St. Hyacinthe, QC w/. Karl Von Shotz, vs. Johnny Rougeau & Jose Rivera
07/24 Montreal, QC w/. Karl Von Shotz, no contest vs. Carlos Colon & Johnny Rivera
*Tag team titles held up
07/25 Cap de la Madeleine w/. Karl Von Shotz, vs. Johnny Rougeau & Carlos Colon
07/27 Hull, QC w/. Karl Von Shotz, vs. Johnny Rougeau & Carlos Colon
07/29 Sherbrooke, QC w/. Karl Von Shotz & Benny Ramirez, vs. Gino Brito, Jacques Rougeau
& Carlos Colon
07/30 Coaticook, QC w/. Karl Von Shotz, vs. Johnny Rougeau & Jacques Rougeau
07/31 Montreal, QC w/. Karl Von Shotz, defeated Carlos Colon & Jose Rivera
*Won the Provincial tag team titles (2)
08/01 Chicoutimi, QC w/. Karl Von Shotz, defeated Gino Brito & Tony Baillargeon
08/03 Hull, QC w/. Karl Von Shotz, vs. Benny McGuire & Billy McGuire
08/05 Sherbrooke, QC w/. Karl Von Shotz & Benny Ramirez, vs. Gino Brito, Jacques Rougeau
& Tony Baillargeon
08/07 Montreal, QC w/. Karl Von Shotz, no contest vs. Gino Brito & Jacques Rougeau
08/08 Chicoutimi, QC w/. Karl Von Shotz & Eddie Creatchman, lost to Johnny Rougeau,
Jacques Rougeau & Raymond Rougeau
08/09 Quebec City, QC w/. Karl Von Shotz, vs. Gino Brito & Jose Rivera
08/10 Hull, QC w/. Karl Von Shotz, vs. Benny McGuire & Billy McGuire
08/14 Montreal, QC w/. Karl Von Shotz & Don Serrano, vs. Gino Brito, Johnny Rougeau
& Jacques Rougeau
08/15 Cap de la Madeleine w/. Karl Von Shotz, defeated Johnny Rougeau & Jacques Rougeau
08/21 Shawinigan, QC w/. Karl Von Shotz, vs. Gino Brito & Johnny Rougeau
08/22 Cap de la Madeleine w/. Karl Von Shotz & Eddie Creatchman, vs. Johnny Rougeau, Jacques
Rougeau & Raymond Rougeau
08/24 Hull, QC w/. Karl Von Shotz & Abdullah the Butcher, vs. Gino Brito, Hans Schmidt
& Jacques Rougeau
08/25 Quebec City, QC w/. Karl Von Shotz & Eddie Creatchman, lost to Johnny Rougeau,
Jacques Rougeau & Raymond Rougeau
08/26 Sherbrooke, QC w/. Karl Von Shotz, vs. Johnny Rougeau & Jacques Rougeau
08/28 Montreal, QC w/. Karl Von Shotz & Hans Schmidt, lost to Gino Brito, Tony Parisi
& Dominic Denucci
08/31 Hull, QC w/. Karl Von Shotz & Abdullah the Butcher, vs. Gino Brito, Jacques
Rougeau & Johnny Rougeau
09/04 Montreal, QC w/. Karl Von Shotz & Johnny Fargo, lost to Johnny Rougeau, Jacques
Rougeau & Raymond Rougeau
09/06 Quebec City, QC w/. Karl Von Shotz, vs. Gino Brito & Jacques Rougeau
09/07 Hull, QC w/. Karl Von Shotz, vs. Gino Brito & Jacques Rougeau
09/09 Sherbrooke, QC w/. Karl Von Shotz, vs. Gino Brito & Jacques Rougeau
09/11 Montreal, QC w/. Karl Von Shotz, lost to Fidel Castillo & Raoul Castillo
*Lost the Provincial tag team titles
09/14 Hull, QC w/. Karl Von Shotz, vs. Tony Baillargeon & Eddie Auger
09/18 Montreal, QC w/. Karl Von Shotz, lost to Geeto Mongol & Beppo Mongol
Maple Leaf Wrestling (Canada)/Big Time Wrestling (U.S.):
09/30 Detroit, MI w/. Karl Von Shotz, defeated Bounty Hunters
10/01 Toronto, ON w/. Karl Von Shotz, drew Lou Klein & Ivan Kalmikoff
10/07 Toronto, ON w/. Karl Von Shotz, drew Mighty Igor & Dan Miller
10/10 Cincinnati, OH w/. Karl Von Shotz, defeated Haystacks Calhoun & Lou Klein
10/11 Sandusky, OH w/. Karl Von Shotz, vs. Jay Strongbow & Tony Marino
10/12 Toledo, OH w/. Karl Von Shotz, lost to Ben Justice & The Stomper
10/14 Detroit, MI w/. Karl Von Shotz, defeated Ben Justice & The Stomper
10/15 Toronto, ON w/. Karl Von Shotz, drew Ivan Kalmikoff & The Beast
10/16 Dayton, OH w/. Karl Von Shotz, defeated Dan Miller & Magnificent Zulu
10/19 Toledo, OH w/. Karl Von Shotz, defeated Ben Justice & Chuck Richards
10/24 Cincinnati, OH w/. Karl Von Shotz, defeated Haystacks Calhoun & Tex McKenzie
10/26 Toledo, OH w/. Karl Von Shotz, vs. Tony Marino & Dan Miller
10/27 Canton, OH w/. Karl Von Shotz, vs. Ben Justice & Guy Mitchell
10/28 Cleveland, OH w/. Karl Von Shotz, lost to Chief White Owl & Luis Martinez
10/29 Toronto, ON w/. Karl Von Shotz, drew Dewey Robertson & Athol Layton
10/30 Dayton, OH w/. Karl Von Shotz, defeated Mighty Igor & Tony Marino
11/07 Cincinnati, OH w/. Karl Von Shotz, lost to Ben Justice & The Stomper
11/09 Toledo, OH w/. Karl Von Shotz, defeated Mike Loren & Lou Klein
11/11 Detroit, MI w/. Karl Von Shotz, defeated Dewey Robertson & Haystacks Calhoun
11/13 Dayton, OH w/. Karl Von Shotz, lost to Ben Justice & The Stomper
11/16 Toledo, OH vs. The Stomper
11/19 Toronto, ON w/. Karl Von Shotz, defeated Ivan Kalmikoff & Mighty Igor
11/23 Cleveland, OH lost to The Stomper
11/23 Cleveland, OH w/. Karl Von Shotz, lost to Bobo Brazil & Haystacks Calhoun
11/24 Canton, OH w/. Karl Von Shotz, vs. Ben Justice & Guy Mitchell
11/25 Detroit, MI w/. Karl Von Shotz & Sweet Daddy Siki, no contest vs. Dan Miller,
Ben Justice & The Stomper
11/30 Toledo, OH w/. Karl Von Shotz, defeated Magnificent Zulu & Tex McKenzie
12/01 Mansfield, OH w/. Karl Von Shotz, vs. Haystacks Calhoun & Tex McKenzie
12/03 Toronto, ON w/. Karl Von Shotz, defeated Dan Miller & Sweet Daddy Siki
12/07 Toledo, OH w/. Karl Von Shotz & Mitsu Arakawa, lost to Ben Justice,
J.B. Psycho & Haystacks Calhoun
12/09 Detroit, MI w/. Karl Von Shotz, defeated Ben Justice & Guy Mitchell
*Won the NWA (Detroit) tag team titles
12/14 Toledo, OH w/. Karl Von Shotz & Jerry Graham, lost to Tex McKenzie, Tony
Marino & Haystacks Calhoun
12/17 Toronto, ON w/. Karl Von Shotz, drew Ben Justice & Haystacks Calhoun
12/23 Detroit, MI w/. Karl Von Shotz, lost to Ben Justice & The Stomper
12/25 Dayton, OH w/. Karl Von Shotz, lost to Tex McKenzie & Tony Marino
12/26 Cincinnati, OH w/. Karl Von Shotz, defeated J.B. Psycho & Jim Arnett
12/28 Toronto, ON w/. Karl Von Shotz, vs. Luis Martinez & Tex McKenzie
12/29 Canton, OH w/. Karl Von Shotz, vs. Bill Miller & Dan Miller
12/30 Detroit, MI w/. Karl Von Shotz, lost to Tex McKenzie & Johnny Valentine

1973
01/04 Cleveland, OH w/. Karl Von Shotz, lost to Luis Martinez & Tony Parisi by DQ
01/05 Mansfield, OH w/. Karl Von Shotz, vs. Ben Justice & Magnificent Zulu
01/10 Cincinnati, OH w/. Karl Von Shotz, defeated Dan Miller & Magnificent Zulu
01/11 Toledo, OH w/. Karl Von Shotz, lost to Mighty Igor & J.B. Psycho by count out
01/13 Detroit, MI w/. Karl Von Shotz, vs. Johnny Valentine & Tex McKenzie
01/14 Toronto, ON w/. Karl Von Shotz, drew Mighty Igor & Luis Martinez
01/15 Lima, OH w/. Karl Von Shotz, vs. Bill Miller & Bobo Brazil
01/18 Toledo, OH w/. Karl Von Shotz, defeated Mighty Igor & J.B. Psycho
01/22 Dayton, OH w/. Karl Von Shotz, defeated Dan Miller & Tony Marino
01/23 Detroit, MI w/. Karl Von Shotz, defeated Fred Curry & Tony Marino
*Won the NWA (Detroit) tag team titles (2)
01/25 Toledo, OH w/. Karl Von Shotz, defeated Bobo Brazil & Tex McKenzie by DQ
01/26 Canton, OH w/. Karl Von Shotz, vs. Ben Justice & Tony Marino
01/27 Cleveland, OH w/. Karl Von Shotz, defeated Chief White Owl & Tex McKenzie
01/29 Lima, OH w/. Karl Von Shotz, vs. Fred Curry & Bobo Brazil
02/02 Detroit, MI w/. Karl Von Shotz, lost to Fred Curry & Tony Marino
*Lost the NWA (Detroit) tag team titles
02/04 Toronto, ON w/. Karl Von Shotz, drew Bulldog Brower & Haystacks Calhoun
02/05 Dayton, OH w/. Karl Von Shotz, lost to Fred Curry & Luis Martinez
02/08 Cleveland, OH w/. Karl Von Shotz, defeated Dan Miller & J.B. Pyscho
02/10 Detroit, MI w/. Karl Von Shotz, lost to Fred Curry & Luis Martinez
02/11 Toronto, ON w/. Karl Von Shotz, drew Sweet Daddy Siki & Mighty Igor
02/13 Cincinnati, OH w/. Karl Von Shotz, lost to Dan Miller & Tex McKenzie by DQ
02/14 Canton, OH w/. Karl Von Shotz, vs. Mighty Igor & Luis Martinez
02/15 Cleveland, OH w/. Karl Von Shotz, lost to Jacques Rougeau & Raymond Rougeau
02/18 Detroit, MI w/. Karl Von Shotz, defeated Fred Curry & Tony Marino
*Won the NWA (Detroit) tag team titles (3)
02/19 Dayton, OH w/. Karl Von Shotz, defeated Fred Curry & Luis Martinez by DQ
02/22 Cleveland, OH w/. Karl Von Shotz, defeated Jacques Rougeau & Raymond Rougeau
02/24 Detroit, MI w/. Karl Von Shotz, lost to Fred Curry & Luis Martinez by DQ
02/27 Cincinnati, OH drew Fred Curry
02/27 Cincinnati, OH w/. Karl Von Shotz, defeated Jacques Rougeau & Raymond Rougeau
03/04 Toronto, ON w/. Karl Von Shotz, lost to Jacques Rougeau & Raymond Rougeau
03/05 Dayton, OH w/. Karl Von Shotz & Pampero Firpo, lost to Fred Curry, J.B. Psycho
& Luis Martinez
03/08 Toledo, OH w/. Karl Von Shotz, lost to Fred Curry & Haystacks Calhoun
03/12 Lima, OH w/. Karl Von Shotz, vs. Fred Curry & Luis Martinez
03/13 Cincinnati, OH w/. Karl Von Shotz, drew Bobo Brazil & Tex McKenzie
03/15 Cleveland, OH w/. Karl Von Shotz, lost to Jacques Rougeau & Raymond Rougeau DQ
03/17 Detroit, MI w/. Karl Von Shotz, defeated Mighty Igor & J.B. Psycho
03/19 Dayton, OH w/. Karl Von Shotz, lost to Mighty Igor & J.B. Psycho
03/22 Toledo, OH w/. Karl Von Shotz, defeated Fred Curry & Haystacks Calhoun
Western States Wrestling, Promoter Dory Funk:
03/27 Phoenix, AZ w/. Karl Von Shotz, vs. Fred Curry & Terry Funk
Maple Leaf Wrestling/Big Time Wrestling:
04/01 Toronto, ON w/. Karl Von Shotz, drew Jacques Rougeau & Raymond Rougeau
04/02 Dayton, OH w/. Karl Von Shotz, lost to Mighty Igor & J.B. Psycho
04/07 Detroit, MI w/. Karl Von Shotz, lost to Fred Curry & Luis Martinez
*Lost the NWA (Detroit) tag team titles
04/08 Toronto, ON w/. Karl Von Shotz, lost to Dominic Denucci & Tony Marino by DQ
04/10 Cincinnati, OH w/. Karl Von Shotz, lost to Fred Curry & Luis Martinez
04/16 Dayton, OH lost to Bobo Brazil
04/21 Detroit, MI w/. Karl Von Shotz, lost to Luis Martinez & Fred Curry
04/23 Lima, OH w/. Karl Von Shotz, vs. Fred Curry & Bobo Brazil
04/28 Akron, OH w/. Karl Von Shotz, lost to Fred Curry & Luis Martinez
04/29 Elyria, OH w/. Karl Von Shotz, vs. Mike Kelly & Pat Kelly
05/19 Detroit, MI lost to The Stomper
Eastern Sports Enterprises:
05/21 Montreal, QC w/. Karl Von Shotz, vs. Hans Schmidt & Bob Pirie
05/22 Hull, QC w/. Karl Von Shotz, vs. The Scorpions
05/23 Quebec City, QC w/. Karl Von Shotz, defeated Tony Baillargeon & Ray Steele
05/24 Grand Mere, QC w/. Karl Von Shotz, defeated Daniel Robert & Lionel Robert
05/28 Montreal, QC w/. Karl Von Shotz, vs. Jacques Rougeau & Jos Leduc
05/29 Cap de la Madeleine w/. Karl Von Shotz, lost to The Scorpions
06/04 Montreal, QC w/. Karl Von Shotz, defeated Fidel Castillo & Raoul Castillo
06/06 Quebec City, QC w/. Karl Von Shotz, vs. Jacques Rougeau & Jos Leduc
06/07 Hull, QC w/. Karl Von Shotz, vs. Fidel Castillo & Raoul Castillo
06/14 Hull, QC w/. Karl Von Shotz & Dick Taylor, vs. Jacques Rougeau, Jos Leduc
& Paul Leduc
06/17 St Hyacinthe, QC w/. Karl Von Shotz, vs. Lennie Hurst & Ted Herbert
06/18 Montreal, QC w/. Karl Von Shotz, defeated The Scorpions
06/20 Quebec City, QC w/. Karl Von Shotz, vs. Jacques Rougeau & Jos Leduc
06/21 Hull, QC w/. Karl Von Shotz, vs. Ted Herbert & White Angel
06/23 Sherbrooke, QC w/. Karl Von Shotz, vs. The Scorpions
06/24 Sorel, QC w/. Karl Von Shotz, vs. Tony Baillargeon & Lennie Hurst
06/26 Chicoutimi, QC w/. Karl Von Shotz, lost to Jacques Rougeau & Jos Leduc
07/02 Montreal, QC w/. Karl Von Shotz, no contest vs. Jacques Rougeau & Jos Leduc
07/05 Hull, QC w/. Karl Von Shotz, vs. Tony Baillargeon & Ted Herbert
07/10 Cap de la Madeleine w/. Karl Von Shotz, lost to Jacques Rougeau & Jos Leduc
07/12 Hull, QC w/. Karl Von Shotz, vs. Jacques Rougeau & Ted Herbert
07/13 Hawkesbury, ON w/. Karl Von Shotz, vs. Ted Herbert & Al Johnson
07/16 Montreal, QC w/. Karl Von Shotz, vs. Tony Baillargeon & Carlos Montez
07/17 Cap de la Madeleine w/. Karl Von Shotz, vs. Jacques Rougeau & Jos Leduc
07/18 Sherbrooke, QC w/. Karl Von Shotz, vs. Tony Baillargeon & White Angel
07/24 Cap de la Madeleine vs. Ted Herbert
07/25 Dolbeau, QC advertised to appear
07/26 St. Tite, QC w/. Karl Von Shotz, vs. Jacques Rougeau & Jos Leduc
07/27 Lorette, QC w/. Karl Von Shotz, vs. Jacques Rougeau & Jos Leduc
07/30 Montreal, QC w/. Karl Von Shotz, lost to Ted Herbert & White Angel by DQ
07/31 Cap de la Madeleine w/. Karl Von Shotz, vs. Jacques Rougeau & Jos Leduc
08/04 Lac Megantic, QC w/. Karl Von Shotz, vs. Tony Baillargeon & Ted Herbert
08/06 Montreal, QC w/. Karl Von Shotz, defeated Jos Leduc & Ted Herbert by DQ
08/10 Hawkesbury, ON w/. Karl Von Shotz, vs. The Scorpions
08/14 Jonquiere, QC w/. Karl Von Shotz, lost to Tony Baillargeon & Ted Herbert by DQ
08/15 Victoriaville, QC advertised to appear
08/21 Jonquiere, QC w/. Karl Von Shotz, lost to Jos Leduc & Tony Baillargeon by DQ
08/23 Hull, QC w/. Karl Von Shotz, vs. Jacques Rougeau & Raymond Rougeau
08/24 Edmundston, NB w/. Karl Von Shotz, vs. Jacques Rougeau & Jos Leduc
08/26 St. Hyacinthe, QC w/. Karl Von Shotz, vs. Jacques Rougeau & Raymond Rougeau
08/31 Hawkesbury, ON w/. Karl Von Shotz, vs. Tony Baillargeon & Ted Herbert
09/01 Lac Megantic, QC w/. Karl Von Shotz, vs. Tony Baillargeon & Ted Herbert
09/06 Hull, QC w/. Karl Von Shotz, vs. Jacques Rougeau & Raymond Rougeau
09/09 St. Hyacinthe, QC w/. Karl Von Shotz & Neil Guay, vs. Denis Gauthier, Jacques
Rougeau & Raymond Rougeau
09/13 Hull, QC w/. Karl Von Shotz, vs. Jacques Rougeau & Jos Leduc
Maple Leaf Wrestling/Big Time Wrestling:
10/01 Dayton, OH w/. Karl Von Shotz & Black Terror, lost to Danny Miller, Tex McKenzie
& Thunderbolt Patterson
10/04 Toledo, OH w/. Karl Von Shotz, vs. Pepe Lopez & J.B. Psycho
10/06 Detroit, MI w/. Karl Von Shotz, defeated Mighty Igor & Pepe Lopez
10/14 Toronto, ON w/. Karl Von Shotz, drew Tex McKenzie & Mighty Igor
10/15 Dayton, OH w/. Karl Von Shotz, defeated Mighty Igor & J.B. Psycho by DQ
10/20 Detroit, MI w/. Karl Von Shotz, lost to Bobo Brazil & Bearcat Wright by DQ
10/24 Elyria, OH w/. Karl Von Shotz, vs. Mighty Igor & Dan Miller
10/28 Toronto, ON w/. Karl Von Shotz, defeated Mighty Igor & Lou Klein
10/29 Dayton, OH lost to Mighty Igor
11/03 Detroit, MI w/. Karl Von Shotz, lost to Dan Miller & Tex McKenzie
11/12 Dayton, OH w/. Karl Von Shotz, drew Billy Red Lyons & Tex McKenzie
11/15 Toledo, OH vs. Mighty Igor
11/22 Toledo, OH w/. Karl Von Shotz, vs. Mighty Igor & J.B. Psycho
11/25 Toronto, ON w/. Karl Von Shotz, lost to Dan Miller & Sweet Daddy Siki by DQ
11/26 Dayton, OH w/. Karl Von Shotz, defeated Tex McKenzie & Lou Klein
11/29 Toledo, OH w/. Karl Von Shotz, defeated Bobby Blaine & Tom Reeseman
12/06 Toledo, OH w/. Karl Von Shotz, defeated Bearcat Wright & Tex McKenzie
12/13 Cleveland, OH w/. Karl Von Shotz, vs. Fred Curry & Tony Marino
12/15 Detroit, MI w/. Karl Von Shotz, lost to Fred Curry & Tony Marino
12/29 Cleveland, OH w/. Karl Von Shotz, drew Jacques Rougeau & Raymond Rougeau
12/29 Detroit, MI w/. Karl Von Shotz, Tim Brooks & Ben Justice, vs. Mighty Igor,
Billy Red Lyons, Bobo Brazil & Johnny Valentine

1974
01/03 Toledo, OH w/. Karl Von Shotz, defeated Bobby Blaine & J.B. Psycho
01/05 Cincinnati, OH w/. Karl Von Shotz, defeated Dan Miller & Lou Klein 2 pm Matinee
01/05 Detroit, MI w/. Karl Von Shotz, defeated Fred Curry & Tony Marino
*Won the NWA (Detroit) tag team titles (4)
01/07 Dayton, OH w/. Karl Von Shotz, defeated Magnificent Zulu & J.B. Psycho
01/08 Battle Creek, MI w/. Karl Von Shotz, vs. Bobo Brazil & Tony Marino
01/10 Toledo, OH w/. Karl Von Shotz, defeated Fred Curry & Tony Marino
01/11 Canton, OH w/. Karl Von Shotz, vs. Fred Curry & Tony Marino
01/17 Toledo, OH w/. Karl Von Shotz, defeated Fred Curry & Tony Marino
01/19 Detroit, MI w/. Karl Von Shotz, defeated Jacques Rougeau & Tony Marino
01/21 Dayton, OH w/. Karl Von Shotz, defeated Fred Curry & Bobo Brazil by DQ
01/25 Canton, OH w/. Karl Von Shotz, vs. Raymond Rougeau & Billy Red Lyons
01/26 Cincinnati, OH w/. Karl Von Shotz, vs. Fred Curry & Bull Curry
01/31 Cleveland, OH w/. Karl Von Shotz, vs. Ron Johnson & Walter Johnson
02/02 Detroit, MI w/. Karl Von Shotz, lost to Fred Curry & Tony Marino
*Lost the NWA (Detroit) tag team titles
02/03 Cincinnati, OH w/. Karl Von Shotz, lost to Fred Curry & Bull Curry
02/04 Dayton, OH w/. Karl Von Shotz & Ben Justice, double DQ vs. Fred Curry, Bobo
Brazil & Mighty Igor
02/07 Cleveland, OH w/. Karl Von Shotz, vs. Mighty Igor & J.B. Psycho
02/14 Cleveland, OH w/. Karl Von Shotz, lost to Bulldog Brower & Pampero Firpo by DQ
02/15 Canton, OH w/. Karl Von Shotz, vs. Billy Red Lyons & Sonny King
02/16 Detroit, MI w/. Karl Von Shotz, defeated Fred Curry & Tony Marino
*Won the NWA (Detroit) tag team titles (5)
02/19 Port Huron, MI w/. Karl Von Shotz, vs. Billy Red Lyons & Sonny King
02/28 Cincinnati, OH w/. Karl Von Shotz, vs. Fred Curry & Bull Curry
03/02 Detroit, MI w/. Karl Von Shotz, lost to Bobo Brazil & Mighty Igor
03/04 Dayton, OH w/. Karl Von Shotz, lost to Bobo Brazil & Bull Curry
03/09 Clyde, OH w/. Karl Von Shotz, vs. Bobo Brazil & Tony Marino
03/16 Detroit, MI w/. Karl Von Shotz, defeated Jacques Rougeau & Raymond Rougeau
03/17 Canton, OH w/. Karl Von Shotz, vs. Mighty Igor & Pampero Firpo
03/18 New Washington, OH w/. Karl Von Shotz, vs. Sonny King & Billy Five
03/23 Cincinnati, OH w/. Karl Von Shotz, vs. Fred Curry & Bull Curry
03/27 Ansonia, OH advertised to appear
03/28 Cleveland, OH w/. Karl Von Shotz & George Cannon, lost to Bobo Brazil, Pampero
Firpo & Walter Johnson
03/30 Detroit, MI w/. Karl Von Shotz, defeated Luis Martinez & Sonny King
03/30 Detroit, MI lost in a 20-man Battle royal
04/06 Cincinnati, OH w/. Karl Von Shotz, defeated Raymond Rougeau & Billy Five
04/11 Cleveland, OH w/. Karl Von Shotz, lost to Mighty Igor & Pampero Firpo by DQ
04/13 Detroit, MI w/. Karl Von Shotz, drew Al Costello & Don Kent
04/15 Canton, OH w/. Karl Von Shotz, vs. Al Costello & Don Kent
04/20 Cincinnati, OH w/. Karl Von Shotz & George Cannon, vs. Mickey Doyle, Al Costello
& Don Kent
04/20 Cincinnati, OH lost in a 20-man Battle royal
04/21 Toledo, OH w/. Karl Von Shotz, vs. Al Costello & Don Kent
04/27 Detroit, MI w/. Karl Von Shotz, lost to Fred Curry & Edouard Carpentier
05/11 Detroit, MI w/. Karl Von Shotz, lost to Bobo Brazil & Tony Marino
05/18 Cincinnati, OH Advertised to appear
05/ w/. Karl Von Shotz, defeated Fred Curry & Luis Martinez
*Won the NWF World tag team titles (2)
05/ w/. Karl Von Shotz, defeated Pat Patterson & Johnny Powers
*Won the North American tag team titles
New Japan Pro Wrestling, Promoter Kanji (Antonio) Inoki:
05/24 Tokyo, Japan w/. Karl Von Shotz, defeated Antonio Inoki & Kantaro Hoshino
05/25 Higashi Kurume w/. Karl Von Shotz & Rasputin, lost to Seiji Sakaguchi, Haruka Eigen
& Kotetsu Yamamoto
05/27 Senmaya, Japan w/. Karl Von Shotz & Ivan Putski, lost to Antonio Inoki, Osamu Kido
& Kantaro Hoshino
05/28 Sendai, Japan w/. Karl Von Shotz, defeated Antonio Inoki & Seiji Sakaguchi
05/29 Morioka, Japan w/. Karl Von Shotz, defeated Seiji Sakaguchi & Kotetsu Yamamoto
05/30 Noshiro, Japan w/. Karl Von Shotz & Super Hawk, lost to Antonio Inoki, Osamu Kido
& Seiji Sakaguchi
05/31 Hachinohe, Japan defeated Osamu Kido
06/01 Hirosaki, Japan w/. Mammoth Siki, lost to Antonio Inoki & Osamu Kido
06/04 Aomori, Japan defeated Kantaro Hoshino
06/05 Tomakomai, Japan lost to Seiji Sakaguchi
06/06 Urakawa, Japan w/. Rasputin, lost to Seiji Sakaguchi & Kotetsu Yamamoto
06/07 Sapporo, Japan w/. Karl Von Shotz, defeated Antonio Inoki & Seiji Sakaguchi
06/08 Wakkanai, Japan defeated Kantaro Hoshino
06/09 Kitami, Japan defeated Kotetsu Yamamoto
06/10 Kushiro, Japan lost to Antonio Inoki by DQ
06/13 Miyako, Japan w/. Ivan Putski, lost to Antonio Inoki & Kantaro Hoshino
06/14 Esashi, Japan w/. Karl Von Shotz & Ivan Putski, lost to Antonio Inoki, Osamu Kido
& Seiji Sakaguchi
06/15 Kisakata, Japan w/. Ivan Putski & Mammoth Siki, loat to Antonio Inoki, Kantaro Hoshino
& Katsuhisa Shibata
06/16 Fukushima, Japan defeated Osamu Kido
06/17 Yonezawa, Japan defeated Haruka Eigen
06/18 Yamagata, Japan lost to Antonio Inoki
06/20 Tokyo, Japan w/. Karl Von Shotz, defeated Seiji Sakaguchi & Kantaro Hoshino
06/21 Aizu-Wakamatsu w/. Ivan Putski, lost to Seiji Sakaguchi & Kotetsu Yamamoto
06/22 Kimitsu, Japan w/. Karl Von Shotz, lost to Seiji Sakaguchi & Osamu Kido
06/23 Isezaki, Japan w/. Karl Von Shotz & Mammoth Siki, lost to Seiji Sakaguchi, Kantaro
Hoshino & Haruka Eigen
06/25 Higashi Murayama w/. Ivan Putski, lost to Antonio Inoki & Osamu Kido
06/26 Osaka, Japan w/. Ivan Putski, lost to Seiji Sakaguchi & Osamu Kido
Big Time Wrestling:
07/06 Cincinnati, OH w/. Al Costello, vs. Chris Markoff & Aztec Joe
07/07 Canton, OH vs. The Beast
07/13 Detroit, MI drew Fred Curry
Big Bear Promotions, Promoter Dave McKigney:
07/17 Windsor, ON vs. Tony Marino
Big Time Wrestling:
07/18 Toledo, OH vs. Aztec Joe
07/20 Cincinnati, OH w/. Al Costello, lost to Fred Curry & Bobo Brazil
07/25 Toledo, OH w/. Al Costello, vs. Fred Curry & Bull Curry
07/27 Detroit, MI w/. Al Costello, vs. Fred Curry & Bull Curry
07/28 Akron, OH drew Aztec Joe
07/28 Akron, OH w/. Al Costello, defeated Bull Curry & Aztec Joe
07/29 Dayton, OH vs. Mike Loren
Big Bear Promotions:
07/30 Wallaceburg, ON w/. Tim Brooks, vs. Luis Martinez & Tony Marino
07/31 Windsor, ON w/. Tim Brooks, vs. Luis Martinez & Tony Marino
Big Time Wrestling:
08/01 Toledo, OH vs. Aztec Joe
08/03 Cincinnati, OH w/. Al Costello, vs. Fred Curry & Mighty Igor
08/08 Toledo, OH w/. Al Costello, vs. Fred Curry & Aztec Joe
08/10 Akron, OH w/. Al Costello, defeated Fred Curry & Frank Valois
World Wrestling Association:
08/14 Los Angeles, CA w/. Karl Von Shotz, drew Manuel Soto & Porkchop Cash
08/16 Los Angeles, CA w/. Karl Von Shotz, lost to Antonio Inoki & Seiji Sakaguchi
*Lost the North American tag team titles
Big Time Wrestling:
08/18 Akron, OH defeated Fred Curry
08/22 Toledo, OH vs. Bobby Bold Eagle
08/25 Canton, OH w/. Al Costello, vs. Mitsu Arakawa & Kim Duk
08/31 Detroit, MI w/. Al Costello, vs. Frankie Laine & Raymond Rougeau
09/12 Toledo, OH w/. Al Costello, vs. Bull Curry & Bobo Brazil
09/14 Akron, OH w/. George Cannon, lost to Bull Curry & Bulldog Brower Cage match
09/15 Cincinnati, OH vs. Luis Martinez
09/19 Toledo, OH vs. Luis Martinez
09/20 Canton, OH vs. Luis Martinez
World Wrestling Association:
09/25 Los Angeles, CA w/. Otto Von Heller, defeated Ric Drasin & El Negro
09/26 Bakersfield, CA w/. Otto Von Heller, defeated Porkchop Cash & Butcher Brannigan
09/27 Los Angeles, CA w/. Otto Von Heller, defeated Porkchop Cash & Victor Rivera
09/29 San Bernardino, CA w/. Otto Von Heller, vs. Earl Maybard & Sal Lothario
10/01 San Diego, CA w/. Otto Von Heller, defeated Porkchop Cash & Ric Drasin
10/02 Los Angeles, CA w/. Otto Von Heller, defeated Lou Anthony & Country Boy Dean
10/03 Bakersfield, CA w/. Otto Von Heller, defeated Lou Anthony & Porkchop Cash
10/08 San Diego, CA w/. Otto Von Heller, defeated Victor Rivera & Porkchop Cash
10/09 Los Angeles, CA w/. Otto Von Heller, defeated Country Boy Dean & Sal Lothario
10/10 Bakersfield, CA w/. Otto Von Heller & John Tolos, defeated Mighty Igor, Victor
Rivera & Porkchop Cash
10/11 Los Angeles, CA w/. Otto Von Heller, defeated Raul Reyes & Porkchop Cash
10/12 Hollywood, CA w/. Otto Von Heller, defeated Porkchop Cash & Victor Rivera
*Won the America’s tag team titles
10/15 San Diego, CA lost to Pampero Firpo
10/16 Los Angeles, CA lost to Pampero Firpo
World Wide Wrestling Federation:
10/18 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Otto Von Heller, lost to Manuel Soto & Pete Sanchez
Big Time Wrestling:
10/20 Detroit, MI lost to Hank James by count out
World Wide Wrestling Federation:
10/26 Erie, PA w/. Otto Von Heller, defeated The Executioner & The Ram
11/02 Erie, PA w/. Otto Von Heller, defeated Mario Frateroli & Tony Simon
11/03 Toronto, ON lost to Magnificent Zulu
11/09 Erie, PA w/. Otto Von Heller, defeated Mario Frateroli & Tommy Young
Big Time Wrestling:
11/16 Detroit, MI w/. Karl Krupp, defeated Fred Curry & Bobo Brazil by DQ
11/16 Detroit, MI lost in a 17-man Battle royal
11/17 Akron, OH w/. Karl Krupp, defeated Hank James & Leo Burke
11/23 Akron, OH vs. Hank James
11/25 Cleveland, OH w/. Karl Krupp, lost to Fred Curry & Bobo Brazil by DQ
11/26 Traverse City, MI vs. Bobo Brazil
11/28 Cincinnati, OH vs. Fred Curry
11/30 Detroit, MI w/. Karl Krupp & George Cannon, lost to Fred Curry, Bobo Brazil
& Dick the Bruiser
12/07 Detroit, MI defeated Leo Burke
12/14 Cincinnati, OH w/. Karl Krupp, vs. Fred Curry & Bull Curry
12/15 Akron, OH vs. Mickey Doyle
12/21 Detroit, MI lost to Ricky Cortez
Big Bear Promotions:
12/26 Chatham, ON vs. Al Costello
World Wrestling Association, Promoter Dick Afflis:
12/30 Fort Wayne, IN w/. Al Costello, lost to Bobo Brazil & Moose Cholak

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Fri Sep 3rd, 2021 04:06 pm
  PM Quote Reply
3rd Post
Vance Nevada

 

Joined: Mon Nov 12th, 2007
Location:  
Posts: 215
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
1975
Big Time Wrestling:
01/02 Detroit, MI w/. Karl Krupp, vs. Fred Curry & Bobo Brazil
01/09 Cleveland, OH w/. Karl Krupp, lost to Ernie Ladd & Johnny Powers
Tri-State Wrestling, Promoter Leroy McGuirk:
01/20 Shreveport, LA w/. Otto Von Heller, defeated Grizzly Smith & Johnny Eagles
01/28 Monroe, LA w/. Otto Von Heller, lost to Grizzly Smith & Tom Jones
01/30 Greenville, MS w/. Otto Von Heller, vs. Jack Curtis Jr. & Johnny Eagles
02/06 Greenville, MS w/. Otto Von Heller, vs. Jack Curtis Jr. & Johnny Eagles
02/11 Alexandria, LA w/. Otto Von Heller, vs. Jack Curtis Jr. & Johnny Eagles
02/13 Greenville, MS w/. Otto Von Heller, vs. Jack Curtis Jr. & Johnny Eagles
02/22 Greenwood, MS w/. The Inferno, vs. Jack Curtis Jr. & Prince Tapu
02/25 Alexandria, LA vs. Vic Mueller
Big Time Wrestling:
03/02 Akron, OH lost to Ricky Cortez by DQ
03/08 Detroit, MI defeated Jim Arnett
03/09 Lima, OH vs. Rick Hamilton
03/15 Cincinnati, OH vs. Mickey Doyle
03/16 Lima, OH w/. The Legionnaires, vs. Mighty Igor, Thunderbolt Patterson &
Pez Whatley
03/18 Zanesville, OH vs. Hank James
03/24 Toledo, OH w/. Pampero Firpo, vs. Angelo Poffo & Lanny Poffo
Universal Wrestling Alliance:
03/31 Toronto, ON lost to Bad News Jackson
04/07 Toronto, ON vs. Bad News Jackson
04/14 Toronto, ON w/. Ben Justice, lost to Bad News Jackson & Ron Martinelli
Grand Circuit Wrestling:
04/15 Verdun, QC vs. Serge Dumont
Universal Wrestling Alliance:
04/21 Toronto, ON w/. Ben Justice, defeated Super Hawk & Gigi the Greek
04/30 Scarborough, ON w/. Sailor White, vs. Billy Two Rivers & Super Hawk
Grand Circuit Wrestling:
05/06 Verdun, QC vs. Karl Von Shotz
05/08 Aurora, ON w/. Sailor White, vs. Billy Two Rivers & Richard Charland
05/10 Granby, QC w/. Tim Brooks, vs. Eddie Morrow & Gerry Morrow
Universal Wrestling Alliance:
05/11 unknown, ON advertised to appear
05/12 Toronto, ON vs. Billy Two Rivers
Grand Circuit Wrestling:
05/13 Verdun, QC vs. Don Leo Jonathan
Universal Wrestling Alliance:
05/15 London, ON advertised to appear
Grand Circuit Wrestling:
05/18 Trois Rivieres, QC vs. Don Leo Jonathan
05/19 Ottawa, ON lost to Don Leo Jonathan
05/20 Verdun, QC w/. Sailor White, vs. Eddie Morrow & Gerry Morrow
Universal Wrestling Alliance:
05/26 Scarborough, ON w/. Flying Scotsman, lost to Eddie Morrow & Gerry Morrow
Grand Circuit Wrestling:
05/28 Quebec City, QC vs. Don Leo Jonathan
Universal Wrestling Alliance:
06/12 Scarborough, ON vs. Sailor White Chain match
06/26 Scarborough, ON w/. Sailor White, vs. Karl Von Shotz & Tony Marino
International Wrestling Association, Promoter Eddie Einhorn:
07/10 Jersey City, NJ defeated Dick Steinborn
08/02 Richmond, VA defeated Dick Steinborn
08/06 Raleigh, NC vs. Dick Steinborn
08/07 Jersey City, NJ w/. Lars Anderson, defeated Bob Ellis
08/08 Manhattan, NY defeated Luis Martinez
08/11 Lynchburg, VA vs. Pez Whatley
08/13 Mount Airy, NC vs. Luis Martinez
08/15 Manhattan, NY vs. Mighty Igor
08/16 Passaic, NJ vs. Dick Steinborn
08/22 Manhattan, NY w/. Bruce Swayze, vs. Mighty Igor Handicap match
08/25 Lynchburg, VA vs. Nelson Royal
08/29 Manhattan, NY vs. Tex McKenzie
09/01 Jersey City, NJ lost to Victor Rivera
Maple Leaf Wrestling/Big Time Wrestling:
10/02 Toledo, OH vs. Randy Savage
10/11 Detroit, MI drew El Bracero
10/13 Dayton, OH vs. Hank James
10/25 Detroit, MI defeated Mike Thomas
11/01 Detroit, MI defeated Mike Wayne
Note: 11/08 Windsor Star reports that Tecumseh Travel is excited to announce that Kurt Von Hess will be associated with them in the near future.
11/08 Scottville, MI vs. Lou Klein
11/10 Dayton, OH vs. Mark Lewin
11/15 Akron, OH defeated El Bracero
11/15 Akron, OH w/. Karl Von Brauner & Mike Angelo, lost to Andre the Giant,
Sweet Daddy Siki & El Bracero
11/20 Toledo, OH vs. Andre the Giant
11/21 Canton, OH lost to El Bracero
11/22 Detroit, MI w/. Canadian Wildman & Wolfman, lost to El Bracero, Afa Anoai &
Sika Anoai
11/24 Dayton, OH w/. Karl Von Brauner, vs. Afa Anoai & Sika Anoai
11/25 Cincinnati, OH vs. Mike Angelo
11/29 Akron, OH w/. Mike Angelo, vs. Afa Anoai & Sika Anoai
12/06 Detroit, MI w/. Karl Von Brauner, lost to Afa Anoai & Sika Anoai by DQ
12/08 Dayton, OH w/. Karl Von Brauner, vs. Afa Anoai & Sika Anoai
12/12 Canton, OH w/. Karl Von Brauner, vs. Afa Anoai & Sika Anoai
12/18 Toledo, OH w/. Karl Von Brauner, defeated Afa Anoai & Sika Anoai
*Won the NWA (Detroit) tag team titles
12/20 Akron, OH w/. Karl Von Brauner, vs. Afa Anoai & Sika Anoai
12/27 Detroit, MI w/. Karl Von Brauner, defeated El Bracero & Magnificent Zulu
12/28 Toronto, ON w/. Don Kent, lost to Billy Red Lyons & Dewey Robertson
12/29 Dayton, OH w/. Karl Von Brauner, advertised to appear

1976
01/03 Detroit, MI w/. Karl Von Brauner, defeated Afa Anoai & Sika Anoai
01/07 Dayton, OH w/. Karl Von Brauner, lost to Jack Ringo & El Bracero
01/08 Toledo, OH w/. Karl Von Brauner & Don Kent, vs. Bobo Brazil, Hank James &
(unknown)
01/10 Canton, ON w/. Karl Von Brauner, vs. Bobo Brazil & El Bracero
01/11 Toronto, ON lost to Mark Lewin
01/15 Toledo, OH w/. Karl Von Brauner, vs. Hank James & El Bracero
01/17 Detroit, MI w/. Karl Von Brauner & Chris Markoff, lost to Hank James, The Wolfman
& Canadian Wildman
01/23 Canton, OH w/. Karl Von Brauner & Don Kent, vs. Bobo Brazil, Hank James &
El Bracero
01/24 Akron, OH w/. Karl Von Brauner, vs. Bobo Brazil & Hank James
01/29 Toledo, OH w/. Karl Von Brauner, vs. Hank James & El Bracero
01/31 Detroit, MI lost to Hank James
02/07 Akron, OH vs. Chris Taylor
*Lost the NWA (Detroit) tag team titles prior to this time
02/09 Dayton, OH w/. Karl Von Brauner, vs. Chris Colt & Count Drummer
02/09 Dayton, OH Participated in a Battle royal
02/12 Toledo, OH w/. Karl Von Brauner, vs. Chris Colt & Count Drummer
02/13 Canton, OH w/. Karl Von Brauner, lost to Chris Colt & Jack Ringo
02/14 Detroit, MI w/. Chris Colt, The Wolfman & Canadian Wildman, lost to Andre the
Giant, Bobo Brazil, Dominic Denucci & Chris Taylor
02/16 Dayton, OH vs. The Stomper
02/23 Dayton, OH vs. Hank James
International Wrestling Association:
*Win the IWA tag team titles around this time.
03/05 Danville, VA w/. Karl Von Stroheim & Eric the Red, vs. Luis Martinez,
Nelson Royal & Pez Whatley
03/06 Pittsboro, NC w/. Karl Von Stroheim, vs. Pez Whatley & Bruiser Banks
03/07 Raleigh, NC w/. Karl Von Stroheim, vs. Pez Whatley & Nelson Royal
03/09 Lynchburg, VA w/. Karl Von Stroheim, vs. Pez Whatley & Bruiser Banks
03/09 Lynchburg, VA Participated in a Battle royal
03/11 Durham, NC w/. Karl Von Stroheim, vs. Pez Whatley & Bruiser Banks
03/12 King’s Mountain, NC w/. Karl Von Stroheim, vs. Pez Whatley & Bruiser Banks
03/15 Wilson, NC w/. Karl Von Stroheim, vs. Pez Whatley & Luis Martinez
03/19 Danville, VA w/. Karl Von Stroheim, vs. Pez Whatley & Luis Martinez
03/20 Shelby, NC vs. Pez Whatley
03/25 Rocky Mount, NC w/. Karl Von Stroheim, vs. Pez Whatley & Nelson Royal
03/26 Tyro, NC w/. Karl Von Stroheim, vs. Johnny Powers & Nelson Royal
03/27 Farmville, VA w/. Karl Von Stroheim, vs. Johnny Powers & Nelson Royal
03/31 Roanoke Rapids, NC w/. Karl Von Stroheim, lost to Mighty Igor & Pez Whatley
04/01 Martinsville, VA w/. Karl Von Stroheim, vs. Johnny Powers & Nelson Royal
04/09 Durham, NC w/. Karl Von Stroheim, vs. Johnny Powers & Nelson Royal
04/10 Mount Airy, NC vs. Pez Whatley
04/17 Dobson, NC w/. Karl Von Stroheim, vs. Johnny Powers & Nelson Royal
04/18 Raleigh, NC w/. Karl Von Stroheim, vs. Johnny Powers & Nelson Royal
04/19 Burlington, NC w/. Karl Von Stroheim, vs. Johnny Powers & Mighty Igor
04/21 Lumberton, NC w/. Karl Von Stroheim, vs. Mighty Igor & Pez Whatley
04/23 Danville, VA w/. Karl Von Stroheim, vs. Johnny Powers & Mighty Igor
04/26 Wilson, NC w/. Karl Von Stroheim, vs. Johnny Powers & Nelson Royal
04/28 Winston-Salem, NC w/. Karl Von Stroheim, vs. Johnny Powers & Mighty Igor
04/29 Myrtle Beach, SC w/. Karl Von Stroheim, vs. Johnny Powers & Nelson Royal
04/30 Wilmington, NC w/. Karl Von Stroheim, vs. Johnny Powers & Nelson Royal
Big Time Wrestling:
05/01 Detroit, MI lost to Bobo Brazil
International Wrestling Association:
05/08 Tyro, NC w/. Karl Von Stroheim, vs. Johnny Powers & Mighty Igor
05/15 Shelby, NC w/. Karl Von Stroheim, vs. Mighty Igor & Nick DiCarlo
05/18 Greensboro, NC w/. Karl Von Stroheim, vs. Johnny Powers & Nelson Royal
05/19 Durham, NC w/. Karl Von Stroheim, vs. Mighty Igor & Sonny King
05/24 Roanoke Rapids, NC w/. Karl Von Stroheim, vs. Phil Watson & Man Mountain Williams
06/05 Burlington, NC w/. Karl Von Stroheim, vs. Johnny Powers & Mighty Igor
06/09 Myrtle Beach, SC w/. Karl Von Stroheim, vs. Johnny Powers & Sonny King
06/09 Myrtle Beach, SC Participated in a 10-man Battle royal
06/10 Mount Airy, NC w/. Karl Von Stroheim, vs. Johnny Powers & Mighty Igor
06/13 Creeksville, NC w/. Karl Von Stroheim, vs. Johnny Powers & Nick DiCarlo
06/21 Collinsville, VA w/. Karl Von Stroheim, vs. Johnny Powers & Phil Watson
06/24 Roanoke Rapids, NC w/. Karl Von Stroheim & Eric the Red, vs. Mighty Igor, Phil
Watson & Nick DiCarlo
06/28 Shelby, NC w/. Karl Von Stroheim, vs. Johnny Powers & Phil Watson
06/30 Durham, NC w/. Karl Von Stroheim, vs. Mighty Igor & Sonny King
07/01 Hickory, NC Participated in a Battle royal
07/02 Myrtle Beach, SC w/. Karl Von Stroheim, vs. Johnny Powers & Phil Watson
07/07 Burlington, NC w/. Karl Von Stroheim, vs. Johnny Powers & Phil Watson
07/08 Summerville, SC w/. Karl Von Stroheim, vs. Sonny King & Bubba Jordan
07/10 Charleston, SC w/. Karl Von Stroheim, vs. Johnny Powers & Phil Watson
07/11 Wilmington, NC w/. Karl Von Stroheim, vs. Johnny Powers & Phil Watson
07/14 Hickory, NC w/. Karl Von Stroheim, vs. Sonny King & Phil Watson
07/15 King’s Mountain, NC w/. Karl Von Stroheim & Bulldog Brower, vs. Mighty Igor, Johnny
Powers & Phil Watson
Big Time Wrestling:
07/17 Detroit, MI lost to Shawn Casey
International Wrestling Association:
07/21 Hickory, NC w/. Karl Von Stroheim, vs. Bulldog Brower & Ed Fury
07/22 Durham, NC w/. Karl Von Stroheim, vs. Sonny King & Phil Watson
07/23 Raleigh, NC w/. Karl Von Stroheim, vs. Johnny Powers & Mighty Igor
07/28 Hickory, NC w/. Karl Von Stroheim, vs. Bulldog Brower & Mighty Igor
07/30 Greensboro, NC w/. Karl Von Stroheim, vs. Bulldog Brower & Mighty Igor
08/04 Hickory, NC w/. Karl Von Stroheim, vs. Bulldog Brower & Mighty Igor
08/05 Durham, NC w/. Karl Von Stroheim, vs. Bulldog Brower & Mighty Igor
08/11 Hickory, NC w/. Karl Von Stroheim, vs. Bulldog Brower & Mighty Igor
08/12 Durham, NC w/. Karl Von Stroheim & Hartford Love, vs. Bulldog Brower, Mighty
Igor & Phil Watson
08/13 Greensboro, NC w/. Karl Von Stroheim & Hartford Love, lost to Luiz Martinez,
Bulldog Brower & Johnny Powers
08/14 Charlotte, NC w/. Karl Von Stroheim, vs. Bulldog Brower & Mighty Igor
08/15 Charleston, SC w/. Karl Von Stroheim, vs. Mighty Igor & Bulldog Brower
08/18 Marion, NC w/. Karl Von Stroheim, vs. Bulldog Brower & Mighty Igor
08/19 Johnsonville, NC vs. Mighty Igor
Stampede Wrestling:
08/20 Calgary, AB vs. Higo Hamguchi
08/27 Calgary, AB no contest vs. Archie Gouldie
09/01 Saskatoon, SK vs. Tony Marino
09/02 Regina, SK defeated Tony Marino
09/03 Calgary, AB vs. Archie Gouldie
09/08 Saskatoon, SK vs. Gama Singh
09/09 Regina, SK vs. Gama Singh
09/10 Calgary, AB lost to Eddie Morrow by DQ
09/15 Saskatoon, SK vs. Gerry Morrow
09/16 Regina, SK vs. Gerry Morrow
09/17 Calgary. AB w/. Danny Babich, vs. Eddie Morrow & Gerry Morrow
09/22 Regina, SK w/. Danny Babich, vs. Eddie Morrow & Gerry Morrow
09/23 Saskatoon, SK w/. Danny Babich, vs. Eddie Morrow & Gerry Morrow
09/24 Calgary, AB lost to Curtis Smith
All Star Wrestling:
09/30 Victoria, BC defeated Frank Davidson
10/04 Vancouver, BC defeated Eric Froelich
10/05 Burnaby, BC defeated Eric Froelich
10/06 Chilliwack, BC defeated Lumberjack Luke
10/08 Kamloops, BC w/. Kinji Shibuya, vs. Afa Anoai & Sika Anoai
10/11 Kamloops, BC drew Jimmy Snuka
10/12 Burnaby, BC w/. John Quinn, defeated Frank Davidson & John Davidson
10/13 Osoyoos, BC w/. Buck Ramstad, lost to Afa Anoai & Sika Anoai
10/14 Victoria, BC w/. John Quinn, vs. Afa Anoai & Sika Anoai
10/18 Vancouver, BC double DQ vs. Afa Anoai
10/19 Burnaby, BC defeated Larry Watts
10/25 Vancouver, BC w/. Gene Kiniski & Buck Ramstad, lost to Don Leo Jonathan, Afa Anoai
& John Anson
10/28 Victoria, BC double count out vs. Sika Anoai
11/01 Vancouver, BC w/. Gene Kiniski, lost to Sika Anoai & Paddy Ryan
11/02 Burnaby, BC w/. John Quinn, defeated Eric Froelich & John Anson
11/06 Cloverdale, BC w/. Lumberjack Luke, lost to Gene Kiniski & Afa Anoai
11/08 Vancouver, BC w/. John Quinn, double DQ vs. Afa Anoai & Sika Anoai
11/09 Burnaby, BC w/. John Quinn, defeated Paddy Ryan & Junior Hipkiss
11/11 Victoria, BC w/. Gene Kiniski, vs. John Tolos & Sika Anoai
11/13 Nanaimo, BC w/. Gene Kiniski & John Quinn, vs. John Tolos, Afa Anoai & Sika Anoai
11/15 Vancouver, BC w/. John Quinn, defeated Afa Anoai & Sika Anoai
11/18 Salem, OR w/. John Quinn, drew Afa Anoai & Sika Anoai
11/22 Vancouver, BC w/. Gene Kiniski & Rebel Russo, lost to Jimmy Snuka, Afa Anoai &
Sika Anoai
11/23 Burnaby, BC w/. John Quinn, defeated Paddy Ryan & Jay Youngblood
11/24 Chilliwack, BC w/. Buck Ramstad, vs. Afa Anoai & Lumberjack Luke
11/25 Victoria, BC double DQ vs. John Tolos
11/26 Port Alberni, BC vs. Afa Anoai
11/26 Port Alberni, BC 7-man Battle royal
11/29 Vancouver, BC w/. John Quinn, defeated Jimmy Snuka & John Tolos
11/30 Burnaby, BC defeated Jay Youngblood
12/06 Vancouver, BC defeated John Tolos Lumberjack match
12/07 Burnaby, BC w/. John Quinn, defeated Lumberjack Luke & Paddy Ryan
12/11 Nanaimo, BC vs. John Tolos No disqualification match
12/12 Victoria, BC w/. John Quinn, double DQ vs. Afa Anoai & Sika Anoai
12/13 Vancouver, BC w/. Jesse Ventura & Dale Lewis, defeated Lumberjack Luke, Afa
Anoai & Sika Anoai
12/15 Chilliwack, BC w/. John Quinn, double count out vs. Afa Anoai & Sika Anoai
12/17 Kamloops, BC vs. Afa Anoai
12/20 Vancouver, BC defeated Don Leo Jonathan
12/23 Victoria, BC w/. Paul Vachon & Pierre Vachon, vs. Sika Anoai, Carlos Rocha
& Lumberjack Luke
12/27 Vancouver, BC w/. Paul Vachon, lost to Afa Anoai & Sika Anoai
12/29 Chilliwack, BC vs. Lumberjack Luke

1977
01/01 Cloverdale, BC vs. Lumberjack Luke
01/01 Cloverdale, BC 8-man Battle royal
01/03 Vancouver, BC w/. John Quinn, double DQ vs. Don Leo Jonathan & Dutch Savage
01/04 Burnaby, BC defeated Paddy Ryan
01/06 Victoria, BC w/. John Quinn, vs. Afa Anoai & Sika Anoai
01/07 Port Alberni, BC vs. Lumberjack Luke
01/10 Vancouver, BC w/. John Quinn, defeated Dutch Savage & Mike Sharpe
01/11 Burnaby, BC w/. John Quinn, defeated Afa Anoai & Sika Anoai
01/12 Chilliwack, BC w/. John Quinn & Mike Sharpe, lost to Paddy Ryan, Buddy Rogers
& Lumberjack Luke
01/14 Cloverdale, BC vs. Lumberjack Luke No disqualification match
01/17 Vancouver, BC w/. John Quinn, lost to Don Leo Jonathan & Dutch Savage
*Lost the Canadian tag team titles
01/18 Burnaby, BC w/. John Quinn, lost to Mike Sharpe & Lumberjack Luke
01/20 Victoria, BC lost to Lumberjack Luke Lumberjack match
01/24 Vancouver, BC w/. Randy Morse, defeated Don Leo Jonathan & Mike Sharpe
01/25 Burnaby, BC w/. John Quinn, double count out vs. Dutch Savage & Paddy Ryan
01/26 Chilliwack, BC drew Mike Sharpe
01/26 Chilliwack, BC w/. Randy Morse & Ivan Crnkovic, lost to Paddy Ryan, Mike Sharpe
& Lumberjack Luke
01/31 Vancouver, BC w/. Randy Morse, lost to Dutch Savage & Lumberjack Luke
02/01 Burnaby, BC w/. Randy Morse, defeated Eric Froelich & Paddy Ryan
02/03 Victoria, BC w/. Randy Morse, lost to Paddy Ryan & Lumberjack Luke
02/05 Cloverdale, BC w/. Randy Morse, vs. Paddy Ryan & Lumberjack Luke
02/07 Vancouver, BC lost to John Quinn
02/08 Burnaby, BC w/. Jack Ruffen, lost to Don Leo Jonathan & Dutch Savage
02/10 Port Alberni, BC w/. Ivan Crnkovic, vs. John Quinn & Paddy Ryan
02/14 Vancouver, BC lost to Lumberjack Luke by DQ
02/17 Victoria, BC lost to John Quinn
02/19 Cloverdale, BC w/. Randy Morse, double DQ vs. John Quinn & Paddy Ryan
02/21 Vancouver, BC lost to John Quinn Texas Death match
02/22 Burnaby, BC w/. Mohan Singh, lost to Mike Sharpe & Paddy Ryan
International Wrestling Enterprise, Promoter Isao Yoshihara:
02/27 Tokyo, Japan defeated Devil Murasaki
03/01 Saitama, Japan w/. John Quinn, defeated Rusher Kimura & Katsuzo Oiyama
03/02 Niitsu, Japan defeated Tadaharu Tanaka
03/03 Niigata, Japan defeated Goro Tsurumi
03/05 Takaoka, Japan defeated Katsuzo Oiyama
03/08 Himeji, Japan defeated Rusher Kimura by DQ
03/10 Mito, Japan lost to Rusher Kimura
03/11 Ichihara, Japan defeated Jack Claybourne
03/12 Shimizu, Japan defeated Cuban Assassin #2
03/13 Mimasaka, Japan defeated Katsuzo Oiyama
03/14 Okayama, Japan lost to Rusher Kimura
03/15 Toyohashi, Japan w/. John Quinn, defeated Thunder Sugiyama & Ryuma Go
03/16 Sakai, Japan lost to Great Kusatsu
03/17 Otsu, Japan w/. Gypsy Joe, double count out vs. Rusher Kimura & Mighty Inoue
03/18 Kumagaya, Japan double count out vs. John Quinn
03/19 Tochigi, Japan w/. Cuban Assassin #1, lost to Great Kusatsu & Mighty Inoue
03/20 Takanosu, Japan w/. Gypsy Joe, defeated Great Kusatsu & Tadaharu Tanaka
03/21 Oga, Japan w/. Gypsy Joe, lost to Rusher Kimura & Animal Hamaguchi
03/22 Morioka, Japan double count out vs. Great Kusatsu
03/24 Utsunomiya, Japan w/. Cuban Assassins, lost to Mighty Inoue, Animal Hamaguchi
& Jack Claybourne
03/25 Yokohama, Japan w/. John Quinn, defeated Animal Hamaguchi & Isamu Teranishi
*Won the vacant IWE tag team titles
03/26 Tokyo, Japan w/. John Quinn, lost to Animal Hamaguchi & Great Kusatsu
*Lost the IWE tag team titles
NWA Pacific Northwest, Promoter Sandy Barr:
04/02 Portland, OR lost to Les Thornton
Gulf Coast Wrestling:
04/14 Panama City, FL Participated in a Battle royal
04/17 Pensacola, FL vs. Rip Tyler
04/17 Pensacola, FL Participated in a Battle royal
04/24 Pensacola, FL vs. Eddie Sullivan
05/08 Pensacola, FL vs. Mike Boyette
05/10 Mobile, AL defeated The Wrestling Pro
*Won the NWA Gulf Coast Heavyweight title
05/12 Panama City, FL vs. Sonny King
05/13 Dothan, AL vs. The Wrestling Pro
05/15 Pensacola, FL vs. Mike Boyette Submission match
05/17 Mobile, AL lost to The Wrestling Pro Brass Knuckles match
05/20 Dothan, AL vs. The Wrestling Pro Stretcher match
05/24 Mobile, AL lost to The Wrestling Pro
*Lost the NWA Gulf Coast Heavyweight title
05/29 Pensacola, FL vs. Mike Boyette
05/31 Mobile, AL no contest vs. The Wrestling Pro Stretcher match
06/03 Dothan, AL vs. The Wrestling Pro
06/05 Pensacola, FL vs. Sonny King
06/07 Mobile, AL lost to The Wrestling Pro
06/10 Dothan, AL w/. Mr. Ito, lost to The Wrestling Pro & Sonny King
06/12 Pensacola, FL vs. Sonny King
06/14 Mobile, AL w/. Mr. Ito. Defeated The Wrestling Pro & Sonny King
06/17 Dothan, AL vs. Magnificent Zulu
06/19 Pensacola, FL vs. Magnificent Zulu
06/21 Mobile, AL w/. Mr. Ito, lost to The Wrestling Pro & Sonny King
06/23 Panama City, FL defeated The Wrestling Pro
*Won the NWA Gulf Coast Heavyweight title (2)
06/24 Dothan, AL vs. Magnificent Zulu Brass Knuckles match
06/28 Mobile, AL lost to Magnificent Zulu by DQ
06/30 Panama City, FL lost to Magnificent Zulu by DQ
07/01 Dothan, AL vs. Ken Lucas
07/04 Montgomery, AL vs. Magnificent Zulu
07/05 Mobile, AL w/. Black Panther, lost to Ken Lucas & Eddie Sullivan
07/07 Hattiesburg, MS w/. Black Panther, vs. Stan Frazier & Terry Latham
07/08 Dothan, AL vs. Johnny Eagles
07/10 Pensacola, FL vs. Ken Lucas
07/11 Montgomery, AL vs. Eddie Sullivan
07/12 Mobile, AL w/. Black Panther, lost to Ken Lucas & Johnny Eagles
07/14 Hattiesburg, MS w/. Black Panther, vs. Mike Boyette & Ricky Fields
07/15 Dothan, AL w/. Russian Stomper, vs. Ken Lucas & The Wrestling Pro
07/17 Pensacola, FL vs. Ken Lucas
07/18 Montgomery, AL vs. Ken Lucas
07/19 Mobile, AL no contest vs. Ken Lucas
07/22 Dothan, AL vs. Ken Lucas
07/21 Panama City, FL lost to Johnny Eagles
07/24 Pensacola, FL w/. Tony Anthony, vs. Ken Lucas & Johnny Eagles
07/25 Montgomery, AL vs. Ken Lucas
07/26 Mobile, AL lost to Ken Lucas
*Lost the NWA Gulf Coast Heavyweight title
07/28 Panama City, FL w/. Tony Anthony, lost to Ken Lucas & Grizzly Smith
07/31 Pensacola, FL vs. Grizzly Smith
08/01 Montgomery, AL vs. Grizzly Smith
08/04 Hattiesburg, MS vs. Grizzly Smith
08/14 Pensacola, FL w/. The Bounty Hunter, vs. Grizzly Smith & Mike Boyette
Maple Leaf Wrestling/Big Time Wrestling:
10/16 Toronto, ON lost to Billy Robinson
10/30 Detroit, MI w/. Nelson Royal, lost to Tony Parisi & Ed George
Tri-State Wrestling:
11/15 Shreveport, LA vs. Lynn Denton
11/19 Oklahoma City, OK vs. Carl Fergie
11/22 Shreveport, LA defeated Brian Blair
11/27 Oklahoma City, OK vs. Brian Blair
11/29 Shreveport, LA defeated Bob Marcus
11/30 Jackson, MS vs. Jimmy Golden
12/03 Oklahoma City, OK vs. Lynn Denton
12/06 Shreveport, LA lost to Paul Orndorff
12/07 Jackson, MS vs. Bob Marcus
12/08 North Little Rock, AR vs. Bob Marcus
12/12 Tulsa, OK vs. Phil Mercado
12/13 Shreveport, LA lost to Harley Race (NWA World champion)
12/14 Jackson, MS vs. Phil Mercado

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Fri Sep 3rd, 2021 04:06 pm
  PM Quote Reply
4th Post
Vance Nevada

 

Joined: Mon Nov 12th, 2007
Location:  
Posts: 215
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
1978
01/03 Shreveport, LA vs. Paul Orndorff
01/05 North Little Rock, AR vs. Paul Orndorff
01/06 Oklahoma City, OK vs. Paul Orndorff
01/10 Shreveport, LA defeated Igor Putski
01/11 Jackson, MS vs. Phil Mercado
01/17 Shreveport, LA lost to Paul Orndorff
01/24 Shreveport, LA defeated Lynn Denton
01/27 Lafayette, LA vs. Randy Tyler
02/01 Jackson, MS vs. Porkchop Cash
02/03 Lafayette, LA w/. Seigfried Steinke, vs. Ray Candy & Randy Tyler
02/10 Lafayette, LA vs. Lynn Denton
02/21 Alexandria, LA w/. Seigfried Steinke, vs. Vic Rossetani & Ray Candy
02/22 Jackson, MS w/. Seigfried Steinke, vs. Paul Orndorff & Vic Rossetani
02/23 North Little Rock, AR w/. Seigfried Steinke, vs. Vic Rossetani & Randy Tyler
02/24 Oklahoma City, OK vs. Vic Rossetani
02/25 Joplin, MO w/. Seigfried Steinke, defeated Igor Putski & Randy Tyler
02/28 Shreveport, LA w/. Seigfried Steinke, defeated Rick McGraw & Randy Tyler
03/01 Jackson, MS vs. Rick McGraw
03/02 North Little Rock, AR w/. Seigfried Steinke, vs. Brian Blair & Bob Marcus
03/21 Alexandria, LA w/. Seigfried Steinke, vs. Rick McGraw & Igor Putski
03/24 Lafayette, LA w/. Seigfried Steinke, lost to Steven Littlebear & Ray Candy
03/24 Lafayette, LA w/. Seigfried Steinke, vs. The Assassin & Skandor Akbar
03/31 Lafayette, LA vs. Steven Littlebear
04/01 New Orleans, LA w/. Seigfried Steinke, defeated Rick McGraw & Igor Putski
International Wrestling Enterprise:
04/06 Niigata, Japan defeated Isamu Teranishi
04/08 Bunsui, Japan lost to Mighty Inoue by DQ
04/09 Tokyo, Japan w/. Bob Marcus, lost to Animal Hamaguchi & Mighty Inoue
04/10 Funabashi, Japan w/. Gypsy Joe, double count out vs. Animal Hamaguchi & Mighty Inoue
04/11 Takasaki, Japan lost to Rusher Kimura
04/12 Takayama, Japan double count out vs. Animal Hamaguchi
04/13 Toyama, Japan double count out vs. Mighty Inoue
04/14 Takaoka, Japan lost to Mighty Inoue by DQ
04/15 Kashihara, Japan defeated Animal Hamaguchi by DQ
04/16 Hiroshima, Japan w/. The Intern, drew Animal Hamaguchi & Great Kusatsu
04/18 Shimabara, Japan double count out vs. Great Kusatsu
04/19 Kurume, Japan defeated Goro Tsurumi
04/20 Kushikino, Japan w/. The Mongolian, lost to Rusher Kimura & Great Kusatsu
04/21 Kagoshima, Japan double count out vs. Animal Hamaguchi
04/22 Nakatane, Japan double count out vs. Mighty Inoue
04/24 Saito, Japan w/. Gypsy Joe, double count out vs. Animal Hamaguchi & Rusher Kimura
04/26 Okayama, Japan w/. The Mongolian, lost to Rusher Kimura & Great Kusatsu
04/27 Tsuyama, Japan lost to Animal Hamaguchi
04/29 Tokorozawa, Japan w/. Gypsy Joe, double count out vs. Rusher Kimura & Great Kusatsu
04/30 Iwatsuki, Japan defeated Isamu Teranishi
05/01 Fuji, Japan double count out vs. Animal Hamaguchi
05/02 Mishima, Japan w/. The Intern, lost to Animal Hamaguchi & Great Kusatsu
05/03 Kimizu, Japan defeated Goro Tsurumi
Tri-State Wrestling:
05/16 Alexandria, LA w/. Seigfried Steinke, defeated Rick McGraw & Brian Blair
05/19 Lafayette, LA w/. Seigfried Steinke, vs. Randy Tyler & The Avenger
05/23 Alexandria, LA w/. Seigfried Steinke, vs. Rick McGraw & Igor Putski
05/26 Lafayette, LA w/. Seigfried Steinke, vs. Rick McGraw & Dan Johnston
05/30 Alexandria, LA w/. Seigfried Steinke, defeated Jack Curtis & Rick McGraw
06/02 Lafayatte, LA w/. Seigfried Steinke, vs. Steven Littlebear & Ray Candy
06/06 Alexandria, LA drew Skip Young
06/07 Baton Rouge, LA w/. Seigfried Steinke, lost to Steven Littlebear & The Avenger
06/09 Lafayette, LA vs. The Avenger (Reggie Parks)
06/13 Alexandria, LA w/. Seigfried Steinke & Eric the Red, vs. Randy Tyler, Skip Young
& The Avenger
06/14 Baton Rouge, LA w/. Seigfried Steinke, double DQ vs. Jose Lothario & Steven Littlebear
06/16 Lafayette, LA w/. Seigfried Steinke, vs. Randy Tyler & The Avenger
06/20 Alexandria, LA w/. Seigfried Steinke, defeated Randy Tyler & Skip Young
06/21 Baton Rouge, LA w/. Seigfried Steinke, lost to Jose Lothario & Steven Littlebear
06/23 Lafayette, LA w/. Seigfried Steinke, vs. Randy Tyler & The Avenger
06/26 Jackson, MS w/. Seigfried Steinke, vs. Skip Young & The Avenger
06/27 Alexandria, LA w/. Seigfried Steinke, double DQ vs. Randy Tyler & The Avenger
06/30 Lafayette, LA w/. Seigfried Steinke, vs. Steven Littlebear & Ray Candy
07/02 Baton Rouge, LA w/. Seigfried Steinke, lost to The Avenger
07/03 Jackson, MS vs. Randy Tyler
07/04 Shreveport, LA lost to Jose Lothario
07/07 Lafayette, LA w/. Seigfried Steinke & Eric the Red, vs. Steven Littlebear, Ray Candy
& Randy Tyler
07/11 Shreveport, LA w/. Seigfried Steinke, lost to Jose Lothario & Mike George
07/14 Lafayette, LA vs. Brian Blair
07/18 Alexandria, LA w/. Seigfried Steinke, double DQ vs. Bobby Jaggers & Jerry Brown
07/21 Lafayette, LA w/. Seigfried Steinke, vs. Ray Candy & The Avenger
07/25 Alexandria, LA vs. Ricky Fields
07/28 Lafayette, LA vs. Randy Tyler
07/29 Baton Rouge, LA lost to The Avenger
07/31 Jackson, MS vs. Ray Candy
08/04 Lafayatte, LA w/. Seigfried Steinke & The Brute, vs. Ray Candy, Randy Tyler &
Eric the Red
08/07 Tulsa, OK lost to The Avenger
08/08 Alexandria, LA w/. Seigfried Steinke, defeated Steven Littlebear & Ray Candy
*Won the Louisiana tag team titles
08/09 Little Rock, AR w/. Seigfried Steinke, vs. Jose Lothario & Mike George
08/11 Shreveport, LA drew The Avenger
08/14 Jackson, MS w/. Seigfried Steinke, vs. Ricky Fields & Terry Latham
08/15 Alexandria, LA w/. Seigfried Steinke, lost to Steven Littlebear & Ray Candy by DQ
Big Time Wrestling:
08/18 Cincinnati, OH lost to Mark Lewin
08/19 Detroit, MI lost to Mark Lewin
Tri-State Wrestling:
08/21 Jackson, MS w/. Seigfried Steinke, vs. Ricky Fields & Terry Latham
08/22 Alexandria, LA w/. Seigfried Steinke, vs. Buck Robley & Bob Sweetan
08/23 Baton Rouge, LA w/. Seigfried Steinke, lost to Buck Robley & Bob Sweetan
08/25 Shreveport, LA lost to Jose Lothario
08/27 Baton Rouge, LA w/. Seigfried Steinke, defeated Ricky Fields & Terry Latham
08/28 Jackson, MS w/. Seigfried Steinke, vs. Mike George & Jose Lothario
08/29 Alexandria, LA w/. Seigfried Steinke, defeated Steven Littlebear & Ray Candy
09/04 Jackson, MS w/. Seigfried Steinke, vs. Steven Littlebear & Ray Candy
09/04 Jackson, MS Participated in a 12-man Battle royal
09/05 Alexandria, LA w/. Seigfried Steinke, vs. Buck Robley & Bob Sweetan
09/06 Baton Rouge, LA w/. Seigfried Steinke, lost to Buck Robley & Bob Sweetan
09/11 Jackson, MS w/. Seigfried Steinke & The Assassin, vs. Jerry Stubbs, Steven
Littlebear & Ray Candy
09/12 Alexandria, LA w/. Seigfried Steinke, defeated Ricky Fields & Terry Latham
09/14 Little Rock, AR w/. Seigfried Steinke, vs. Ricky Fields & Terry Latham
09/18 Jackson, MS w/. Seigfried Steinke, vs. Ray Candy & Eric the Red
09/19 Alexandria, LA w/. Seigfried Steinke, lost to Ray Candy & Eric the Red by DQ
09/21 Little Rock, AR w/. Seigfried Steinke, vs. Ray Candy & Eric the Red
09/22 Shreveport, LA w/. Seigfried Steinke, lost to Ray Candy & Mike George
09/25 Jackson, MS vs. Jerry Stubbs
09/26 Alexandria, LA w/. Seigfried Steinke, vs. Ricky Fields & Terry Latham
w/. Seigfried Steinke, lost to Ricky Fields & Terry Latham
*Lost the Louisiana tag team titles
10/02 Jackson, MS w/. Seigfried Steinke, vs. Ray Candy & Jerry Stubbs
10/03 Alexandria, LA w/. Seigfried Steinke, vs. Ricky Fields & Terry Latham
10/06 Shreveport, LA w/. Seigfried Steinke, lost to Ricky Fields & Terry Latham by DQ
10/10 Oklahoma City, OK w/. Seigfried Steinke, vs. Ricky Fields & Terry Latham
10/13 Shreveport, LA w/. Seigfried Steinke, lost to Bobby Jaggers & Jerry Brown
10/17 Oklahoma City, OK w/. Seigfried Steinke, vs. Bobby Jaggers & Jerry Brown
10/24 Oklahoma City, OK w/. Seigfried Steinke, vs. Mike George & Jim Shields
10/27 Lafayette, LA w/. Seigfried Steinke, lost to Ricky Fields & Terry Latham
Georgia Championship Wrestling:
11/04 Atlanta, GA defeated Roger Howell
11/06 Augusta, GA defeated Pierre Lefebvre
11/07 Macon, GA defeated Roger Howell
11/10 Atlanta, GA lost to Raymond Rougeau
11/11 Atlanta, GA defeated Mike Jackson
11/13 Augusta, GA defeated Steve Regal
11/14 Albany, GA vs. Pierre Lefebvre
11/15 Columbus, GA vs. Steve Regal
11/21 Albany, GA vs. Roger Howell
11/24 Rome, GA advertised to appear
11/27 Augusta, GA defeated Pez Whatley
11/28 Albany, GA vs. Pez Whatley
11/29 Columbus, GA w/. The Challenger, vs. Rick Martel & Tommy Rich
12/01 Atlanta, GA defeated Pierre Lefebvre
12/04 Augusta, GA vs. Mr. Wrestling I
12/08 Atlanta, GA w/. Angelo Mosca, lost to Rick Martel & Tommy Rich
12/11 Augusta, GA lost to Skip Young by DQ
12/13 Columbus, GA w/. The Challenger, vs. Rick Martel & Tommy Rich
12/15 Atlanta, GA defeated Lynn Denton
12/17 Columbus, GA drew Ted Oates
12/17 Columbus, GA w/. Angelo Mosca, vs. Rufus R. Jones & Bugsy McGraw
12/22 Atlanta, GA drew Ted Oates
12/23 Atlanta, GA w/. Frankie Laine, lost to Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco
12/23 Atlanta, GA w/. Frank Dusek, lost to Jerry Oates & Ted Oates
12/25 Augusta, GA lost to Rufus R. Jones
12/31 Macon, GA lost in a Battle royal

1979
01/01 Atlanta, GA lost to Bugsy McGraw
01/01 Columbus, GA vs. Rufus R. Jones
01/02 St. Augustine, FL lost to Bryan St. John
New Japan Pro Wrestling:
01/05 Tokyo, Japan w/. Bob Roop, defeated Antonio Inoki & Strong Kobayashi
01/06 Sano, Japan lost to Strong Kobayashi by DQ
01/07 Tokyo, Japan w/. Bob Roop, defeated Antonio Inoki & Riki Choshu
01/09 Kumagaya, Japan defeated Strong Kobayashi
01/10 Akigawa, Japan w/. Tony Rocco, lost to Antonio Inoki & Kantaro Hoshino
01/11 Fujioka, Japan defeated Riki Choshu
01/12 Kawasaki, Japan w/. Tony Rocco, lost to Seiji Sakaguchi & Strong Kobayashi
01/14 Wakayama, Japan double count out vs. Seiji Sakaguchi
01/16 Nogata, Japan lost to Antonio Inoki
01/17 Tosu, Japan defeated Strong Kobayashi by count out
01/18 Hitoyoshi, Japan w/. Bob Roop, no contest vs. Seiji Sakaguchi & Strong Kobayashi
01/19 Karatsu, Japan lost to Seiji Sakaguchi by DQ
01/20 Okuchi, Japan lost to Strong Kobayashi
01/21 Ohsumi, Japan defeated Yoshiaki Fujiwara
01/22 Nakatane, Japan defeated Riki Choshu
01/24 Tokushima, Japan w/. Bob Roop & Tony St. Clair, lost to Antonio Inoki, Seiji Sakaguchi
& Strong Kobayashi
01/26 Okayama, Japan defeated Riki Choshu
01/27 Kamagori, Japan double count out vs. Seiji Sakaguchi
01/29 Iwashiro, Japan defeated Strong Kobayashi by count out
01/30 Izumi, Japan defeated Haruka Eigen
01/31 Hachinohe, Japan w/. Bob Roop, defeated Antonio Inoki & Strong Kobayashi
02/02 Sapporo, Japan w/. Bob Roop, lost to Seiji Sakaguchi & Strong Kobayashi
World Wrestling Association, Promoter Gene Lebel:
02/02 Los Angeles, CA lost to Al Madril
02/04 San Bernardino, CA vs. Chavo Guerrero
Georgia Championship Wrestling:
02/08 Rome, GA vs. Dennis Hall
02/09 Atlanta, GA drew Jerry Oates
02/10 Atlanta, GA w/. Rick Oliver, lost to Tommy Rich & Wahoo McDaniel
02/11 Marietta, GA lost to Tommy Rich
02/12 Augusta, GA drew Raymond Rougeau
02/13 Macon, GA w/. Stan Hansen, lost to Thunderbolt Patterson & Tommy Rich
02/15 Rome, GA vs. Raymond Rougeau
02/16 Atlanta, GA defeated Dennis Hall
02/24 Atlanta, GA w/. Larry Latham, lost to Tommy Rich & Wahoo McDaniel
02/24 Atlanta, GA w/. Larry Latham, lost to Raymond Rougeau & Jerry Roberts by DQ
02/25 Macon, GA lost to Thunderbolt Patterson
03/02 Atlanta, GA lost to Raymond Rougeau by DQ
03/04 Marietta, GA drew Pierre Lefebvre
03/05 Augusta, GA lost to Bob Armstrong
03/07 Columbus, GA vs. Pierre Lefebvre
03/09 Atlanta, GA w/. Luke Graham & Blackjack Lanza, lost to Thunderbolt Patterson,
Tommy Rich & Bob Armstrong
03/10 Atlanta, GA defeated Dennis Hall
03/13 Warner Robins, GA lost to Tommy Rich by DQ
03/18 Columbus, GA vs. Mr. Wrestling I
03/23 Atlanta, GA w/. Luke Graham, lost to Thunderbolt Patterson & Tommy Rich
03/24 Atlanta, GA w/. Luke Graham, defeated Raymond Rougeau & Buddy Diamond
03/25 Macon, GA defeated Raymond Rougeau
03/28 Columbus, GA w/. Luke Graham, vs. Tommy Rich & Thunderbolt Patterson
03/29 Rome, GA vs. Tommy Rich
04/02 Augusta, GA drew Mike Stallings
04/04 Columbus, GA vs. Raymond Rougeau
04/09 Augusta, GA drew Mike Stallings
04/15 Macon, GA w/. Ron Bass, lost to Mike Stallings & Mr. Wrestling I
04/19 Rome, GA vs. Mr. Wrestling I
04/27 Atlanta, GA w/. Luke Graham, lost to Mr. Wrestling I & Mike Stallings
04/29 Macon, GA defeated Mike Stallings
05/02 Columbus, GA vs. Norvell Austin
05/05 Atlanta, GA w/. Frank Dusek, lost to Tommy Rich & Wahoo McDaniel
05/05 Atlanta, GA w/. Carl Fergie, lost to Tommy Rich & Wahoo McDaniel
05/07 Augusta, GA w/. Ivan Koloff, vs. Tommy Rich & Norvell Austin
05/11 Atlanta, GA lost to Norvell Austin
05/12 Decatur, GA w/. Luke Graham, vs. Norvell Austin & Tommy Rich
05/16 Columbus, GA vs. Genichiro Tenryu
05/20 Pensacola, FL vs. Thunerbolt Patterson
05/22 Macon, GA lost to Tommy Rich
05/24 Rome, GA advertised to appear
05/25 Atlanta, GA lost to Bob Armstrong
05/29 Macon, GA w/. Doug Somers, lost to Ray Candy & Mr. Wrestling I
05/30 Columbus, GA w/. Ivan Koloff, vs. Tommy Rich & Mr. Wrestling I
05/31 Rome, GA vs. Ray Candy
06/01 Atlanta, GA w/. Ivan Koloff, defeated Norvell Austin & Ray Candy
06/02 Atlanta, GA w/. Frank Monte, lost to Tommy Rich & Wahoo McDaniel
06/08 Atlanta, GA lost to Dusty Rhodes
06/12 Macon, GA w/. Rocket Monroe, lost to Ray Candy & Mr. Wrestling I
06/13 Columbus, GA w/. Masked Superstar, vs. Bob Armstrong & Mr. Wrestling I
06/15 Atlanta, GA lost to Mr. Wrestling I
06/17 Columbus, GA vs. Norvell Austin
06/21 Rome, GA vs. Ray Candy
06/26 Macon, GA lost to Jerry Stubbs
Southeastern Championship Wrestling, Promoter Ron Fuller:
(Wrestling as Masked Superstar)
07/03 Pensacola, FL w/. Austin Idol, vs. Robert Fuller & Bob Armstrong
07/04 Mobile, AL vs. Bob Armstrong
(Wrestling as Assassin #2)
Note: While exact match details are not known, scheduled tour dates have been included to give an impression of the weekly tour route in this territory.
07/10 Pensacola, FL w/. Assassin #1 (Randy Colley), vs. Ricky Fields & Terry Latham
07/11 Mobile, AL
07/12 Panama City, FL
07/13 Dothan, AL
07/14 Dothan, AL WTVY Studio – TV Taping
07/18 Mobile, AL
07/19 Panama City, FL
07/20 Dothan, AL
07/21 Dothan, AL WTVY Studio – TV Taping
07/24 Pensacola, FL w/. Assassin #1, vs. Afa Anoai & Sika Anoai
07/25 Mobile, AL
07/26 Panama City, FL
07/27 Dothan, AL
07/28 Dothan, AL WTVY Studio – TV Taping
07/31 Pensacola, FL w/. Assassin #1, vs. Afa Anoai & Sika Anoai
08/01 Mobile, AL
08/02 Panama City, FL
08/03 Dothan, AL
08/04 Dothan, AL WTVY Studio – TV Taping
08/06 Montgomery, AL
08/07 Pensacola, FL w/. Assassin #1, vs. Afa Anoai & Sika Anoai
08/08 Mobile, AL
08/09 Panama City, FL
08/10 Dothan, AL
08/11 Dothan, AL WTVY Studio – TV Taping
08/11 Eufaula, AL
08/14 Pensacola, FL w/. Assassin #1, vs. Afa Anoai & Sika Anoai
08/15 Mobile, AL
08/16 Panama City, FL
08/17 Dothan, AL
08/18 Dothan, AL WTVY Studio – TV Taping
08/21 Pensacola, FL w/. Assassin #1, vs. Afa Anoai & Sika Anoai
08/22 Mobile, AL w/. Assassin #1, vs. Afa Anoai & Sika Anoai
08/23 Panama City, FL
08/24 Dothan, AL
08/25 Dothan, AL WTVY Studio – TV Taping
08/26 Pensacola, FL w/. Assassin #1 & Ox Baker, vs. Jerry Blackwell, Afa Anoai & Sika Anoai
08/29 Mobile, AL
08/30 Panama City, FL
08/31 Dothan, AL
09/01 Dothan, AL WTVY Studio – TV Taping
09/04 Pensacola, FL w/. Assassin #1, vs. Afa Anoai & Sika Anoai
09/05 Mobile, AL
09/06 Panama City, FL
09/07 Dothan, AL
09/08 Dothan, AL WTVY Studio – TV Taping
09/11 Pensacola, FL w/. Assassin #1, vs. Jerry Stubbs & Mike Stallings
09/12 Mobile, AL
09/13 Panama City, FL
09/14 Dothan, AL
09/15 Dothan, AL WTVY Studio – TV Taping
09/15 Eufaula, AL
09/18 Pensacola, FL
09/19 Mobile, AL
09/20 Panama City, FL
09/21 Dothan, AL
09/22 Dothan, AL WTVY Studio – TV Taping
09/25 Pensacola, FL
09/26 Mobile, AL
09/27 Panama City, FL
09/28 Dothan, AL
09/29 Dothan, AL WTVY Studio – TV Taping
10/02 Pensacola, FL w/. Assassin #1, vs. Jerry Stubbs & Mike Stallings
10/03 Mobile, AL
10/04 Panama City, FL
10/05 Dothan, AL
10/06 Dothan, AL WTVY Studio – TV Taping
10/07 Pensacola, FL w/. Assassin #1, vs. Roy Lee Welch & Jerry Stubbs
10/10 Mobile, AL
10/11 Panama City, FL
10/12 Dothan, AL
10/13 Dothan, AL WTVY Studio – TV Taping
10/14 Pensacola, FL w/. Assassin #1, vs. Robert Fuller & Jerry Stubbs
10/17 Mobile, AL
10/18 Panama City, FL
10/19 Dothan, AL
10/20 Dothan, AL WTVY Studio – TV Taping
10/23 Pensacola, FL w/. Assassin #1 & Eddie Mansfield, vs. Robert Fuller, Jerry Stubbs &
Kevin Sullivan
10/24 Mobile, AL
10/25 Panama City, FL
10/26 Dothan, AL
10/27 Dothan, AL WTVY Studio – TV Taping
10/28 Pensacola, FL
10/31 Mobile, AL w/. Assassin #1 & Tom Shaft, vs. Robert Fuller, Bob Armstrong &
Jerry Stubbs
11/01 Panama City, FL
11/02 Dothan, AL
11/03 Dothan, AL WTVY Studio – TV Taping

11/06 Pensacola, FL w/. Assassin #1, vs. Robert Fuller & Jerry Stubbs
11/07 Mobile, AL w/. Assassin #1 & Tom Shaft, vs. Robert Fuller, Kevin Sullivan &
Jerry Stubbs
11/07 Mobile, AL Participated in a Battle royal
11/08 Panama City, FL
11/09 Dothan, AL
11/10 Dothan, AL WTVY Studio – TV Taping
11/11 Pensacola, FL w/. Assassin #1 & Toru Tanaka, vs. Robert Fuller, Kevin Sullivan
& Jerry Stubbs
Jerry Jarrett Promotions:
11/19 Memphis, TN w/. Assassin #1, defeated Jerry Bryant & Jerry Barber
11/20 Louisville, KY w/. Assassin #1, defeated Sonny King & Steve Regal
11/21 Evansville, IN w/. Assassin #1, vs. Ricky Morton & Sonny King
11/22 Jackson, TN w/. Assassin #1, vs. Hector Guerrero & Steve Regal
11/25 Louisville, KY w/. Assassin #1, defeated Ricky Morton & Jerry Barber
11/26 Memphis, TN w/. Assassin #1, defeated Ricky Morton & Koko Ware
11/28 Evansville, IN w/. Assassin #1, vs. Big Red & Jerry Barber
11/30 Tupelo, MS w/. Assassin #1, vs. Ricky Morton & Sonny King
12/02 Memphis, TN w/. Assassin #1, defeated Hector Guerrero & Steve Regal
*Won the Southern tag team titles
12/04 Louisville, KY w/. Assassin #1, defeated Hector Guerrero & Steve Regal
12/05 Evansville, IN w/. Assassin #1, defeated Hector Guerrero & Steve Regal
12/06 Lexington, KY w/. Assassin #1, defeated Hector Guerrero & Steve Regal
12/07 Tupelo, MS w/. Assassin #1, vs. Hector Guerrero & Steve Regal
12/08 Madisonville, KY w/. Assassin #1, vs. Hector Guerrero & Steve Regal
12/10 Memphis, TN w/. Assassin #1, lost to Billy Robinson & Paul Ellering
12/11 Louisville, KY w/. Assassin #1, defeated Koko Ware & Paul Ellering
12/12 Evansville, IN w/. Assassin #1, vs. Steve Regal & Paul Ellering
12/12 Evansville, IN Battle royal
12/14 Tupelo, MS w/. Assassin #1, vs. Steve Regal & Paul Ellering
12/16 Memphis, TN w/. Assassin #1, lost to Ricky Gibson & Robert Gibson
12/19 Evansville, IN w/. Assassin #1, vs. Billy Robinson & Paul Ellering
12/21 Tupelo, MS w/. Assassin #1, vs. David Schultz & Dennis Condrey
12/25 Memphis, TN w/. Assassin #1, lost to Ricky Gibson & Robert Gibson by DQ
12/26 Evansville, IN w/. Assassin #1, vs. Steve Regal & Paul Ellering
12/28 Tupelo, MS w/. Assassin #1, vs. Ricky Gibson & Robert Gibson
12/30 Louisville, KY w/. Assassin #1, lost to Ricky Gibson & Robert Gibson by DQ

1980
01/01 Memphis, TN w/. Assassin #1, lost to Ricky Gibson & Robert Gibson
*Lost the Southern tag team titles
01/02 Evansville, IN w/. Assassin #1, lost to Ricky Gibson & Robert Gibson
01/03 Lexington, KY w/. Assassin #1, lost to Ricky Gibson & Robert Gibson
01/04 Tupelo, MS w/. Assassin #1, vs. Ricky Gibson & Robert Gibson
01/05 Memphis, TN w/. Assassin #1, defeated David Oswald & Slim the Hillbilly Matinee
01/05 Jonesboro, AR w/. Assassin #1, defeated Ricky Gibson & Robert Gibson by DQ
01/07 Memphis, TN w/. Assassin #1, defeated Ricky Gibson & Robert Gibson
*Won the Southern tag team titles (2)
01/08 Louisville, KY w/. Assassin #1, defeated Ricky Gibson & Robert Gibson
01/09 Evansville, IN w/. Assassin #1, vs. Ricky Gibson & Robert Gibson
01/11 Tupelo, MS w/. Assassin #1, vs. Ricky Gibson & Robert Gibson
01/12 Jonesboro, AR w/. Assassin #1, lost to Ricky Gibson & Robert Gibson by DQ
01/14 Memphis, TN w/. Assassin #1 & Coach, lost to Ken Lucas, Ricky Gibson &
Robert Gibson
01/15 Louisville, KY w/. Assassin #1, defeated Ricky Gibson & Steve Regal
01/16 Evansville, IN w/. Assassin #1, vs. Ricky Gibson & Robert Gibson
01/17 Jackson, TN w/. Assassin #1, vs. Ricky Gibson & Robert Gibson
01/19 Jonesboro, AR w/. Assassin #1, lost to Ricky Morton & Steve Regal by DQ
01/21 Memphis, TN w/. Assassin #1, defeated Ken Lucas & Steve Regal
*Southern tag team titles are held up
01/22 Louisville, KY w/. Assassin #1, no contest vs. Ricky Morton & Paul Ellering
01/23 Evansville, IN w/. Assassin #1, lost to Ricky Morton & Paul Ellering
01/26 Memphis, TN w/. Assassin #1, defeated Paul Ellering & Slim the Hillbilly
01/28 Memphis, TN w/. Assassin #1, defeated Ken Lucas & Steve Regal
*Won the held up Southern tag team titles (3)
01/29 Louisville, KY w/. Assassin #1, defeated Ricky Morton & Paul Ellering
01/30 Evansville, IN w/. Assassin #1, vs. Ricky Morton & Paul Ellering
02/01 Tupelo, MS w/. Assassin #1, vs. Ricky Morton & Steve Regal
02/02 Memphis, TN w/. Assassin #1, vs. Ricky Morton & Steve Regal Matinee
02/02 Jonesboro, AR w/. Assassin #1, vs. Steve Regal & Ken Lucas
02/04 Memphis, TN w/. Assassin #1, defeated Billy Robinson & Ken Lucas
02/05 Louisville, KY w/. Assassin #1, defeated Ken Lucas & Jerry Jarrett
02/06 Evansville, IN w/. Assassin #1, vs. Ken Lucas & Jerry Jarrett
02/08 Tupelo, MS w/. Assassin #1, vs. Billy Robinson & Ken Lucas
02/09 Memphis, TN w/. Assassin #1, defeated Jerry Bryant & Slim the Hillbilly Matinee
02/09 Jonesboro, AR w/. Assassin #1, vs. Billy Robinson & Ken Lucas
02/11 Memphis, TN w/. Assassin #1, lost to Billy Robinson & Ken Lucas
02/12 Louisville, KY w/. Assassin #1, defeated Billy Robinson & Ken Lucas
02/13 Evansville, IN w/. Assassin #1, vs. Billy Robinson & Ken Lucas
02/14 Lexington, KY w/. Assassin #1, lost to Billy Robinson & Ken Lucas
02/15 Tupelo, MS w/. Assassin #1, vs. Billy Robinson & Ken Lucas
02/16 Jonesboro, AR w/. Assassin #1, vs. Billy Robinson & Ken Lucas
02/17 Memphis, TN w/. Assassin #1, lost to Billy Robinson & Ken Lucas
*Lost the Southern tag team titles
02/19 Louisville, KY w/. Assassin #1, lost to Billy Robinson & Ken Lucas
02/20 Evansville, IN w/. Assassin #1, vs. Billy Robinson & Ken Lucas
02/22 Tupelo, MS w/. Assassin #1, vs. Billy Robinson & Ken Lucas
02/23 Louisville, KY w/. Assassin #1, lost to Billy Robinson & Ken Lucas
02/25 Memphis, TN w/. Assassin #1, defeated Billy Robinson & Ken Lucas
*Won the Southern tag team titles (4)
02/25 Memphis, TN Battle royal
02/26 Jonesboro, AR w/. Assassin #1, lost to Billy Robinson & Ken Lucas
*Lost the Southern tag team titles
02/27 Evansville, IN w/. Assassin #1, vs. Billy Robinson & Ken Lucas
02/28 Jackson, TN w/. Assassin #1, vs. Billy Robinson & Ken Lucas
02/28 Jackson, TN 2-ring Battle royal
02/29 Tupelo, MS w/. Assassin #1, vs. Billy Robinson & Ken Lucas
03/02 Memphis, TN w/. Assassin #1, lost to Ricky Morton & Steve Regal by DQ
03/04 Louisville, KY w/. Assassin #1, defeated Billy Robinson & Ken Lucas
03/05 Evansville, IN w/. Assassin #1, defeated Billy Robinson & Ken Lucas
03/06 Lexington, KY w/. Assassin #1, lost to Billy Robinson & Ken Lucas
03/10 Memphis, TN w/. Assassin #1, lost to Bill Dundee & Steve Regal
03/11 Louisville, KY w/. Assassin #1, lost to Ricky Morton & Steve Regal
03/12 Evansville, IN w/. Assassin #1, vs. Steve Regal & Ricky Morton
03/13 Clarkton, MO w/. Assassin #1, vs. Billy Robinson & Ken Lucas
Mid-America Promotions, Promoter Nick Gulas:
(Wrestling as Kurt Von Hess)
03/15 Chattanooga, TN w/. Randy Colley, defeated Chief Thunder Cloud & Tommy Wade
03/19 Nashville, TN w/. Randy Colley, defeated Rocky Brewer & Pat Rose
03/22 Chattanooga, TN w/. Randy Colley, defeated Koko Ware & Danny King
03/26 Nashville, TN w/. Randy Colley, defeated Tojo Yamamoto & Tommy Wade
03/29 Chattanooga, TN w/. Randy Colley, defeated Don Fulton & Ricky Starr
04/02 Nashville, TN w/. Randy Colley, lost to George Gulas & Rocky Brewer
04/09 Nashville, TN w/. Randy Colley, defeated Steve Travis & Don Fulton
04/16 Nashville, TN w/. Randy Colley, defeated Chief Thunder Cloud & Pat Rose
04/19 Chattanooga, TN defeated Jim Powell
04/23 Nashville, TN w/. Hans Schroeder, defeated Rocky Johnson & Chief Thunder Cloud
04/30 Nashville, TN lost to Rocky Johnson Boxing match
Georgia Championship Wrestling:
(Wrestling as Kurt Von Hess)
05/18 Atlanta, GA lost to Tommy Rich
All Japan Pro Wrestling, Promoter Shohei “Giant” Baba:
08/21 Tokyo, Japan w/. Karl Von Steiger, lost to Mil Mascaras & Dos Caras
08/23 Kashiwa, Japan lost to Giant Baba
08/24 Tokyo, Japan lost to Tiger Toguchi
08/26 Toyama, Japan w/. Karl Von Steiger, lost to Giant Baba & Tiger Toguchi
08/27 Nanao, Japan lost to Takashi Ishikawa
08/28 Mizunami, Japan w/. Ray Candy, lost to Giant Baba & Tiger Toguchi
08/29 Osaka, Japan w/. Karl Von Steiger, lost to Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta
08/31 Kushikino, Japan lost to Prince Tonga
09/01 Kanoya, Japan defeated Motoshi Okuma
09/02 Nakatane, Japan lost to Mil Mascaras
09/04 Saga, Japan lost to Jumbo Tsuruta
09/05 Kumamoto, Japan w/. Karl Von Steiger, lost to Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta
09/06 Oita, Japan w/. Karl Von Steiger, lost to Mil Mascaras & Dos Caras
09/07 Shonai, Japan lost to Dos Caras
09/10 Ohtsu, Japan lost to Dos Caras
09/12 Ichinomiya, Japan w/. Austin Idol & The Cruiser, lost to Giant Baba, Jumbo Tsuruta
& Prince Tonga
09/13 Shinshiro, Japan w/. Karl Von Steiger, lost to Giant Baba & Great Kojika
09/14 Suwa, Japan w/. Karl Von Steiger, lost to Giant Baba & Prince Tonga
09/15 Ota, Japana w/. Ray Candy, lost to Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta
09/17 Tateyama, Japan w/. Karl Von Steiger, lost to Great Kojika & Okuma

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Fri Sep 3rd, 2021 04:06 pm
  PM Quote Reply
5th Post
Vance Nevada

 

Joined: Mon Nov 12th, 2007
Location:  
Posts: 215
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
1981
Maple Leaf Wrestling:
02/22 Toronto, ON drew Tony Parisi
02/24 Kitchener, ON w/. Brian Mackney, lost to Tony Parisi & Sweet Ebony Diamond
02/25 London, ON lost to Sweet Ebony Diamond
02/26 Kingston, ON w/. Bubby Duncum, lost to Mad Dog Vachon & Dewey Robertson
Mid-Atlantic Championship Wrestling, Promoter Jim Crockett Jr.
02/27 Richmond, VA defeated Ricky Ferrera
02/28 Spartanburg, SC defeated Ron Ritchie
03/01 Asheville, NC w/. Gene Lewis, lost to Johnny Weaver & David Sammartino
03/02 Greenville, SC defeated Ron Ritchie
03/06 Charleston, SC defeated Steve Muslin
03/07 Spartanburg, SC w/. Ben Alexander, defeated Steve Muslin & Frank Monte
03/08 Charlotte, NC defeated Frank Monte
03/09 Greenville, SC lost to Don Kernodle
03/12 Portsmouth, VA defeated Frank Monte
03/13 Charleston, SC w/. Swede Hanson, defeated Don Kernodle & Johnny Weaver
03/17 Raleigh, NC defeated Abe Jacobs
03/19 Burlington, NC vs. Dewey Robertson
03/20 Charleston, SC w/. Swede Hanson, defeated Johnny Weaver & George Wells
03/22 Greensboro, NC lost to Don Kernodle
03/23 Greenville, SC w/. Ricky Harris, defeated Frank Monte & Ron Ritchie
03/24 Raleigh, NC w/. Iron Sheik & Bobby Duncum, lost to Johnny Weaver, George
Wells & David Sammartino
03/26 Harrisonburg, VA lost to Johnny Weaver
03/27 Charleston, SC lost to Johnny Weaver
03/29 Charlotte, NC w/. Gene Lewis, lost to Dewey Robertson & David Sammartino
03/30 Cincinnati, OH w/. Ben Alexander, lost to Dewey Robertson & Ron Ritchie
03/31 Columbia, SC w/. Gene Lewis, lost to Dewey Robertson & Frank Monte
04/01 Raleigh, NC w/. Jim Nelson, lost to Paul Jones & Masked Superstar
04/03 Richmond, VA defeated Ben Alexander
04/05 Roanoke, VA defeated Steve Muslin
04/06 Greenville, SC defeated Steve Muslin
04/07 Raleigh, NC w/. Bobby Duncum, defeated Ron Ritchie & George Wells
04/09 Sumter, SC vs. Johnny Weaver
04/10 Lynchburg, VA defeated Abe Jacobs
04/11 Charlotte, NC lost to George Wells
04/13 Greenville, SC defeated Frank Monte
04/14 Raleigh, NC w/. Tenryu, lost to Johnny Weaver & Dewey Robertson
04/17 Charleston, SC defeated Ron Ritchie
04/18 Greensboro, NC lost to Frank Monte
04/19 Roanoke, VA lost to Frank Monte
04/20 Greenville, SC lost to Ron Ritchie
04/21 Durham, NC vs. Frank Monte
04/22 Raleigh, NC lost to Ric Flair
04/22 Raleigh, NC lost to Ricky Steamboat
04/24 Charleston, SC vs. David Sammartino
04/26 Asheville, NC lost to Sweet Ebony Diamond
05/03 Toronto, ON w/. Ray Stevens, lost to Tony Parisi & George Wells by DQ
05/04 Brantford, ON defeated Earl Pinnock
05/05 Ottawa, ON w/. Ray Stevens, lost to Dewey Robertson & George Wells
05/06 Kingston, ON double count out vs. David Sammartino
05/07 Oshawa, ON lost to Dewey Robertson
05/23 Buffalo, NY w/. Swede Hanson, lost to Tony Parisi & George Wells
05/24 Toronto, ON w/. Swede Hanson, lost to David Sammartino & Tony Parisi
05/25 Dundas, ON w/. Charlie Fulton, lost to David Sammartino & Tony Parisi
05/25 Dundas, ON w/. Charlie Fulton, lost to George Wells & Dewey Robertson
06/20 Buffalo, NY defeated John Bonello
06/28 Toronto, ON w/. Frankie Laine, lost to David Sammartino & Tony Parisi
06/29 St. Catharines, ON lost to David Sammartino
06/30 Oshawa, ON lost to Billy Red Lyons
Big Bear Promotions:
07/03 Aylmer, ON lost to Frankie Laine
07/04 Keswick, ON lost to Frankie Laine
Maple Leaf Wrestling:
07/12 Toronto, ON lost to Billy Red Lyons
07/20 Buffalo, NY defeated John Bonello
Big Bear Promotions:
08/26 Toronto, ON lost to Luis Martinez
08/27 North Bay, ON lost to Luis Martinez
08/28 Timmins, ON lost to Luis Martinez
09/02 Whitby, ON w/. Blackjack Johnson, lost to Chris Tolos & Phil Watson
09/03 Tillsonburg, ON w/. Blackjack Johnson, lost to Luis Martinez & Canadian Wildman
Maple Leaf Wrestling:
09/20 Toronto, ON lost to Steve Bolus
09/21 Guelph, ON w/. Frank Marconi, lost to Johnny Weaver & Jay Youngblood
09/22 Hamilton, ON lost to Billy Red Lyons
10/04 Toronto, ON lost to Alfred Hayes
12/27 Toronto, ON lost to Billy Red Lyons by DQ
12/27 Toronto, ON w/. Frankie Laine, lost to Johnny Weaver & Jay Youngblood

1982
All Star Promotions Ltd.:
01/05 Trinidad vs. Tiger Jeet Singh
01/06 Trinidad vs. Tiger Jeet Singh
01/07 Trinidad vs. Tiger Jeet Singh
01/08 Trinidad vs. Tiger Jeet Singh
Maple Leaf Wrestling:
01/17 Toronto, ON lost to Pat Patterson
03/21 Toronto, ON lost to Tony Parisi
All Japan Pro Wrestling:
05/14 Tokyo, Japan double count out vs, Akio Sato
05/15 Katsuhika, Japan w/. Tiger Jeet Singh, double DQ vs. Giant Baba & Genichiro Tenryu
05/16 Komae, Japan double count out vs. Prince Tonga
05/17 Kawasaki, Japan w/. Tiger Jeet Singh, lost to Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta
05/19 Matsudo, Japan w/. Umanosuke Ueda, lost to Giant Baba & Genichiro Tenryu
05/20 Fuji, Japan w/. Tiger Jeet Singh, lost to Jumbo Tsuruta & Ashura Hara
05/21 Asaka, Japan lost to Ashura Hara
05/22 Soma, Japan double count out vs. Prince Tonga
05/23 Sagae, Japan w/. Tiger Jeet Singh & Umanosuke Ueda, lost to Giant Baba, Jumbo
Tsuruta & Genichiro Tenryu
05/25 Mori, Japan w/. Stan Hansen & Jay Youngblood, defeated Giant Baba, Great Kojika
& Jumbo Tsuruta
05/26 Muroran, Japan w/. Stan Hansen, lost to Jumbo Tsuruta & Genichiro Tenryu
05/28 Ashihikawa, Japan lost to Akio Sato
05/29 Iwamizawa, Japan w/. Stan Hansen & Ron Miller, lost to Giant Baba, Jumbo Tsuruta &
Ashura Hara
05/30 Wakkanui, Japan w/. Tiger Jeet Singh & Umanosuke Ueda, lost to Giant Baba, Jumbo
Tsuruta & Genichiro Tenryu
05/31 Kitami, Japan w/. Stan Hansen & Ron Miller, lost to Jumbo Tsuruta, Prince Tonga
& Genichiro Tenryu
06/01 Sapporo, Japan w/. Ron Miller, lost to Great Kojika & Motoshi Okuma
06/02 Akita, Japan w/. Tiger Jeet Singh & Umanosuke Ueda, lost to Giant Baba, Jumbo
Tsuruta & Rocky Hata by DQ
06/03 Sanjo, Japan w/. Stan Hansen & Jay Youngblood, lost to Giant Baba, Ashura Hara
& Jumbo Tsuruta
06/04 Nagaoka, Japan lost to Genichiro Tenryu
06/05 Numazu, Japan w/. Stan Hansen & Jay Youngblood, lost to Giant Baba, Ashura Hara
& Genichiro Tenryu
06/06 Omiya, Japan w/. Stan Hansen, lost to Ashura Hara & Jumbo Tsuruta
06/07 Fukushima, Japan w/. Stan Hansen & Ron Miller, lost to Giant Baba, Ashura Hara
& Genichiro Tenryu
06/08 Tokyo, Japan lost to Takashi Ishikawa
06/09 Otsu, Japan lost to Great Kojika
06/10 Osaka, Japan w/. Tiger Jeet Singh & Umanosuke Ueda, lost to Giant Baba, Ashura
Hara & Genichiro Tenryu
Big Bear Promotions:
07/18 Scarborough, ON defeated Ricky Johnson
07/24 Brampton, ON lost to John Bonello
07/24 Brampton, ON lost in a 2-ring Battle royal
07/25 Welland, ON lost to John Bonello
07/28 Collingwood, ON drew John Bonello
07/29 Wiarton, ON drew John Bonello
07/30 Midland, ON drew John Bonello
07/31 Orillia, ON drew John Bonello
08/01 Scarborough, ON w/. George Steele, lost to Dominic Denucci & David Sammartino
08/02 Lindsay, ON advertised to appear
08/03 Peterborough, ON advertised to appear
08/04 Cornwall, ON w/. George Steele, vs. Dominic Denucci & David Sammartino
08/05 Brockville, ON w/. George Steele, vs. Dominic Denucci & David Sammartino
08/06 Ottawa, ON advertised to appear
08/07 Brockville, ON advertised to appear
08/08 Niagara Falls, ON advertised to appear
08/09 Simcoe, ON advertised to appear
08/10 Brantford, ON advertised to appear
08/11 London, ON advertised to appear
08/12 Hamilton, ON advertised to appear
08/14 Kitchener, ON advertised to appear
08/15 Scarborough, ON w/. Chris Colt, lost to Dominic Denucci & Canadian Wildman
08/16 Simcoe, ON w/. George Steele, vs. Dominic Denucci & David Sammartino
08/23 Simcoe, ON advertised to appear
08/29 Toronto, ON w/. Chris Colt & Eddie Mansfield, lost to Dominic Denucci, Johnny
Valiant & Canadian Wildman
08/30 Simcoe, ON vs. Luis Martinez
09/02 Hamilton, ON w/. The Sheik, vs. Johnny Valiant & Tiger Jeet Singh
09/05 Toronto, ON lost to Johnny Powers

1983
Maple Leaf Wrestling:
03/06 Toronto, ON lost to Tiger Jeet Singh
03/07 Brantford, ON drew Terry Kay
03/07 Brantford, ON lost to Johnny Weaver
03/27 Toronto, ON lost to Tony Parisi
03/28 Brantford, ON defeated Nick DiCarlo
03/28 Brantford, ON w/. Ken Timbs, lost to Rudy Kay & Terry Kay
04/10 Toronto, ON w/. Bobby Bass, lost to Nick DiCarlo & Bob Marcus
04/23 Greenville, SC lost to Pez Whatley
International Wrestling, Promoter Gino Brito:
05/15 Trois Rivieres, QC vs. Louis Laurence
05/16 Montreal, QC lost to Antonio Ricco
05/18 Quebec City, QC w/. Pierre Lefebvre, vs. Raymond Rougeau & Jacques Rougeau Jr.
05/21 Coaticook, QC w/. Gilles Poisson, vs. Gino Brito & Tony Parisi
05/29 Trois Rivieres, QC vs. Rick Martel
05/30 Montreal, QC vs. Bruno Sammartino
06/01 Quebec City, QC w/. Masked Superstar, vs. Dino Bravo & Rick Martel
06/06 Montreal, QC defeated David Sammartino
06/08 Quebec City, QC vs. David Sammartino
06/11 Granby, QC w/. Sailor White & Masked Superstar, vs. Gino Brito, Dino Bravo &
Tony Parisi
06/13 Montreal, QC lost to Raymond Rougeau
06/20 Montreal, QC w/. Gilles Poisson & Tom Lintz, lost to Armand Rougeau, Raymond
Rougeau & Jacques Rougeau Jr.
06/22 Quebec City, QC w/. Gilles Poisson & Neil Guay, vs. Armand Rougeau, Raymond
Rougeau & Jacques Rougeau Jr.
06/26 Trois Rivieres, QC w/. Sailor White, vs. Raymond Rougeau & Jacques Rougeau Jr.
06/27 Montreal, QC lost to Louis Laurence
07/09 Sherbrooke, QC w/. Sailor White & Gilles Poisson, vs. Armand Rougeau, Raymond
Rougeau & Jacques Rougeau Jr.
07/10 Trois Rivieres, QC vs. Gino Brito
07/18 Sherbrooke, QC vs. Mr. Hito
07/25 Montreal, QC w/. Sailor White & Gilles Poisson, lost to Gino Brito, Tony Parisi
& Armand Rougeau
07/26 St. Gabriel de Brandon vs. Raymond Rougeau
07/28 Quebec City, QC vs. Billy Robinson
07/30 Granby, QC vs. Billy Robinson
08/01 Montreal, QC lost to Gino Brito
08/08 Montreal, QC vs. Antonio Ricco
08/10 Sherbrooke, QC w/. Bob Boucher, vs. Gino Brito & Armand Rougeau
08/14 Trois Rivieres, QC w/. Bob Boucher & Gilles Poisson, vs. Armand Rougeau, Raymond
Rougeau & Jacques Rougeau Jr.
08/15 Montreal, QC vs. Louis Laurence
08/17 Quebec City, QC w/. Mr. Hito, vs. Louis Laurence & Antonio Ricco
08/20 Granby, QC w/. Bob Boucher & Tito Senza, vs. Armand Rougeau, Raymond
Rougeau & Jacques Rougeau Jr.
08/28 Trois Rivieres, QC w/. Sailor White, vs. Armand Rougeau & Raymond Rougeau
09/05 Montreal, QC vs. Richard Charland
09/19 Montreal, QC defeated Louis Laurence
09/21 Quebec City, QC lost to Richard Charland
09/26 Montreal, QC w/. Bob Boucher, vs. Billy Robinson & Louis Laurence
10/03 Montreal, QC defeated Antonio Ricco
10/05 Quebec City, QC w/. Bob Boucher, defeated Louis Laurence & Antonio Ricco
Maple Leaf Wrestling:
10/30 Toronto, ON drew Bob Marcus
International Wrestling:
10/31 Montreal, QC w/. Bob Boucher, defeated Antonio Ricco & Denis Goulet
Maple Leaf Wrestling:
11/13 Toronto, ON w/. The Destroyer, defeated Johnny Weaver & Billy Red Lyons
11/14 Kitchener, ON lost to Nick DiCarlo
11/21 Kitchener, ON lost to Nick DiCarlo
World Wrestling Federation, Promoter Vince McMahon Jr.:
12/06 Allentown, PA w/. Rene Goulet, lost to Rocky Johnson & Tony Atlas
12/06 Allentown, PA lost to Tito Santana
12/07 Hamburg, PA lost to Salvatore Bellomo
12/07 Hamburg, PA w/. Paul Vachon, lost to The Invaders
International Wrestling:
12/26 Montreal, QC w/. Gilles Poisson & Sailor White, vs. Gino Brito Jr., Richard Charland
& Hubert Gallant

1984
Independent:
01/03 Burlington, ON w/. Ivan the Terrible, lozt to Fazio Dean & Farmer Pete
Mid-Atlantic Championship Wrestling:
01/08 Toronto, ON lost to Roddy Piper Dog Collar match
01/22 Toronto, ON lost to Keith Larson
01/23 Brantford, ON lost to Bob Marcus by DQ
02/12 Brantford, ON lost to Bret Hart
02/12 Brantford, ON w/. Goldie Rogers, lost to Tony Parisi & Johnny Weaver
02/12 Toronto, ON drew Joe Marcus
03/13 Columbia, SC defeated Vinnie Valentino
03/16 Charleston, SC defeated Tim Horner
03/18 Columbia, SC defeated Tim Horner
03/20 Raleigh, NC lost to Mark Fleming
03/21 Shelby, NC w/. Jeff Sword, lost to Jimmy Valiant & Brian Adidas
03/24 Richmond, VA lost to Vinnie Valentino
03/25 Roanoke, VA w/. Hans Schroeder, defeated Keith Larson & Denny Brown
03/26 Greenville, SC w/. Hans Schroeder, lost to Larry Hamilton & Vinnie Valentino
03/27 Columbia, SC lost to Keith Larson
04/01 Fayetteville, NC lost to Ben Alexander
04/02 Greenville, SC defeated Bret Hart
04/03 Raleigh, NC lost to Vinnie Valentino
04/04 Spartanburg, SC w/. Ali Bey, lost to Pez Whatley & Brian Adidas
04/04 Spartanburg, SC w/. Jeff Sword, lost to Wahoo McDaniel & Mark Youngblood
04/06 Norfolk, VA defeated Bret Hart
04/07 Kingsport, TN vs. Vinnie Valentino
04/08 Roanoke, VA defeated Italian Stallion
04/09 Greenville, SC lost to Brian Adidas
04/10 Raleigh, NC lost to Keith Larson
04/13 Charleston, SC drew Sam Houston
04/14 Conway, SC lost to Sam Houston
04/15 Asheville, NC lost to Larry Hamilton
04/16 Fayetteville, NC defeated Gene Ligon
04/17 Columbia, SC lost to Sam Houston
04/18 Spartanburg, SC w/. Ben Alexander, lost to Wahoo McDaniel & Mark Youngblood
04/18 Spartanburg, SC w/. Gary Royal, lost to Mark Youngblood & Jay Youngblood
04/19 Hampton, VA lost to Sam Houston
04/20 Lynchburg, VA lost to Brian Adidas
04/21 Greensboro, NC lost to Brian Adidas
04/22 Roanoke, VA lost to Pez Whatley
04/23 Greenville, SC lost to Pez Whatley
04/25 Myrtle Beach, SC w/. Gary Royal, lost to Jimmy Valiant & Rufus R. Jones
04/25 Myrtle Beach, SC w/. Jeff Sword & Ben Alexander, lost to Jimmy Valiant, Pez Whatley
& Rufus R. Jones
04/26 Norfolk, VA lost to Keith Larson
04/27 Richmond, VA lost to Vinnie Valentino
04/29 Rock Hill, SC w/. Don Kernodle, defeated Larry Hamilton & Sam Houston
04/30 Fayetteville, NC lost to Jay Youngblood
05/01 Raleigh, NC lost to Brian Adidas
05/03 Rocky Mount, NC lost to Jesse Barr
05/05 Bluefield, WV vs. Keith Larson
05/06 Savannah, GA w/. Bobby Bass, lost to Johnny Weaver & Larry Hamilton
05/07 Kingston, NC drew Doug Vines
05/08 Columbia, SC lost to Johnny Weaver
05/10 Norfolk, VA lost to Jesse Barr
05/12 Charleston, SC lost to Pez Whatley
05/13 Richmond, VA lost to Jesse Barr
05/15 Raleigh, NC w/. Jesse Barr, defeated Mark Fleming & Sam Houston
05/17 Chester, SC defeated Pink Graham
05/17 Sumter, SC defeated Keith Larson
05/19 Greensboro, NC defeated Gary Royal
05/20 Asheville, NC vs. Bret Hart
05/22 Columbia, SC lost to Keith Larson
05/23 Spartanburg, SC lost to Pez Whatley
05/24 Sumter, SC lost to Keith Larson
05/25 Richmond, VA lost to Keith Larson
06/02 Roanoke, VA lost to Mark Youngblood
06/03 Savannah, GA lost to Bret Hart
06/05 Columbia, SC lost to Sam Houston
06/07 Norfolk, VA lost to Pez Whatley
06/11 Greenville, SC lost to Mark Fleming
06/12 Raleigh, NC lost to Bret Hart
06/15 Charleston, SC lost to Vinnie Valentino
06/16 Charlotte, NC lost to Brian Adidas
06/17 Kingsport, TN vs. Brian Adidas
06/18 Greenville, SC lost to Brickhouse Brown
06/21 Sumter, SC defeated Italian Stallion
06/22 Charleston, SC defeated Gene Ligon
06/24 Greensboro, NC lost to Keith Larson
06/25 Fayetteville, NC defeated Ben Alexander
06/25 Fayetteville, NC lost to Italian Stallion
06/27 Shelby, NC w/. Mike Blood, lost to Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
06/27 Shelby, NC w/. Ron Bass & Mike Starbuck, lost to Brian Adidas, Pez Whatley &
Angelo Mosca Jr.
06/29 Charleston, SC w/. Bobby Bass, defeated Bret Hart & Keith Larson
07/01 Sumter, SC lost to Brian Adidas
07/03 Columbia, SC lost to Johnny Weaver
07/04 Myrtle Beach, SC w/. Bobby Bass & Paul Kelly, lost to Jimmy Valiant, Adrian Street &
Rufus R. Jones
07/05 Icard, NC lost to Sam Houston
07/07 Greensboro, NC lost to Tom Shaft
07/12 Rocky Mount, NC lost to Sam Houston
07/15 Savannah, GA lost to Vinnie Valentino
07/16 Greenville, SC lost to Rufus R. Jones
07/17 Raleigh, NC lost to Keith Larson
07/18 Winston-Salem, NC lost to Jimmy Valiant
07/19 Sumter, SC lost to Johnny Weaver
07/20 Charleston, SC lost to Rufus R. Jones
07/25 Greenwood, SC lost to Angelo Mosca Jr.
07/27 Hampton, VA lost to Pez Whatley
07/29 Roanoke, VA lost to Bret Hart
07/30 Fayetteville, NC w/. Gary Royal, lost to Johnny Weaver & Brian Adidas
07/31 Columbia, SC lost to Vinnie Valentino
08/01 Spartanburg, SC lost to Rufus R. Jones
08/06 Greenville, SC lost to Johnny Weaver
08/07 Raleigh, NC lost to Angelo Mosca Jr.
08/08 Shelby, NC lost to Brian Adidas
08/09 Fisherville, VA vs. Tom Shaft
08/12 Kingsport, TN vs. Brian Adidas
08/13 Greenville, SC w/. Doug Vines, lost to Mark Youngblood & The Renegade
08/13 Greenville, SC lost to Ric Flair (NWA World champion)
08/14 Raleigh, NC lost to Tom Shaft
08/15 Shelby, NC lost to Brian Adidas
08/16 Sumter, SC lost to Tom Shaft
Continental Wrestling Association, Promoter Jerry Jarrett:
08/20 Memphis, TN w/. King Kong Bundy, lost to Steve Keirn & Jackie Fargo
08/21 Louisville, KY lost to Tojo Yamamoto by DQ
08/25 Memphis, TN w/. Keith Robertson, lost to John Wilhoit & Bart Batten
08/26 Louisville, KY defeated Mark Regin
08/27 Memphis, TN w/. Masao Ito, lost to John Wilhoit & Bart Batten
08/28 Louisville, KY defeated Mark Ragin
08/29 Evansville, IN vs. Speedy Tall Tree
08/30 Nashville, TN vs. Mark Ragin
09/01 Nashville, TN w/. Masao Ito, vs. Randy Savage & Lanny Poffo
09/02 Jackson, TN w/. The Spoiler, vs. John Wilhoit & Bart Batten
09/03 Memphis, TN lost to Dutch Mantel
09/04 Louisville, KY lost to Dutch Mantel
09/05 Evansville, IN vs. Tojo Yamamoto
09/06 Lexington, KY defeated Dutch Mantel
09/06 Lexington, KY defeated Tojo Yamamoto
09/06 Lexington, KY lost to Jimmy Valiant
09/08 Nashville, TN vs. Tojo Yamamoto
09/10 Memphis, TN lost to Tojo Yamamoto by DQ
09/12 Evansville, IN vs. Tojo Yamamoto
09/16 Louisville, KY defeated Tojo Yamamoto by DQ
09/17 Memphis, TN defeated Ken Raper
09/18 Memphis, TN w/. Keith Robertson, lost to Tony Atlas & Butch Reed
09/23 Memphis, TN vs. Craig Carson
09/24 Jackson, TN w/. King Kong Bundy & Rick Rude, vs. Jerry Lawler, Randy Savage
& Jimmy Valiant
09/25 Louisville, KY defeated Johnny Wilhoit
09/26 Evansville, IN vs. Dutch Mantel
09/27 Nashville, TN vs. Dutch Mantel
09/28 Blytheville, AR vs. Tojo Yamamoto
10/01 Memphis, TN defeated John Wilhoit
10/02 Louisville, KY defeated Bart Batten
10/04 Lexington, KY lost to Jimmy Valiant
10/08 Memphis, TN w/. Eddie Gilbert, lost to Rufus R. Jones & Mark Ragin
10/09 Louisville, KY lost to John Wilhoit
10/13 Memphis, TN lost to Randy Savage
10/13 Nashville, TN vs. Rufus Jones
10/13 Nashville, TN w/. Rick Rude & Jimmy Hart, vs. Tojo Yamamoto, Rufus Jones
& Mark Ragin
10/14 Jackson, TN vs. Bart Batten
10/14 Jackson, TN w/. The Nighymares, vs. Tojo Yamamoto, Bart Batten & John Wilhoit
10/15 Memphis, TN w/. Phil Hickerson, defeated Tojo Yamamoto & Dutch Mantel
10/17 Evansville, IN vs. Bart Batten
10/17 Evansville, IN w/. The Nightmares vs. Tojo Yamamoto & New Generation
10/22 Memphis, TN lost to Tommy Rich
10/23 Louisville, KY lost to Rufus R. Jones
10/24 Evansville, IN vs. Rufus R. Jones
10/30 Louisville, KY lost to Tommy Rich
11/01 Nashville, TN vs. Tracy Smothers
11/02 Blytheville, AR vs. Ronnie Garvin
11/03 Memphis, TN w/. Keith Robertson, lost to Randy Savage & Lanny Poffo
11/04 Jackson, TN vs. Jimmy Valiant

1985
International Championship Wrestling, Promoter Angelo Savoldi:
09/06 Staten Island, NY lost to Tonga #2
09/06 Staten Island, NY lost in an 11-man Battle royal
09/27 Bangor, ME vs. Jules Strongbow


Career Record Compiled by Vance Nevada
vancenevada@hotmail.com

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Fri Sep 3rd, 2021 04:21 pm
  PM Quote Reply
6th Post
One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 15137
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 

I know I have seen his name a few times lately and likely because of his daughter's CAC article recently, I filed it away mentally if I found something unique I might send her way.
Here's one new date to start with...not a result but at least the booking:


3/28/81 Honaker, VA @ Honaker High School-8:15pm

U.S. heavyweight title: Roddy Piper (c) vs. Ric Flair
Greg Valentine vs. Dewey Robertson
Steve Musulin & Don Kernodle vs. Kurt Von Hess & Gene Lewis
Abe Jacobs vs. Rick Ferrara

NEWSPAPER AD FOR 3-28-81 HONAKER, VA

Last edited on Fri Sep 3rd, 2021 04:21 pm by One Fan Gang

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Mon Oct 4th, 2021 01:18 am
  PM Quote Reply
7th Post
One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 15137
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
7/27/71            Auburn, NY @ Falcon Park-8pm

 
Dr. X vs. Pete Sanchez
Dominic DeNucci vs. Java Ruuk
North American tag team title: Erik the Red & Kurt Von Hess vs. Chief White Owl & The Executioner

Crusher Verdue vs. Bulldog Brower


NEWS ARTICLE FOR AUBURN, NY 7-27-71

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Mon Oct 4th, 2021 03:46 am
  PM Quote Reply
8th Post
One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 15137
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
3/21/86            Turners Falls, MA @ Sheffield School Gymnasium-8pm

Johnny (Mr. Brooklyn) Rodz vs. Kurt Von Hess (The German Invader)
plus ladies tag match, tag team title match and 3 more bouts



NEWS ARTICLE FOR 3-21-86 TURNERS FALLS, MA

Last edited on Mon Oct 4th, 2021 03:47 am by One Fan Gang

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Mon Oct 4th, 2021 02:27 pm
  PM Quote Reply
9th Post
Andyo

 

Joined: Wed Oct 17th, 2007
Location:  
Posts: 408
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
Here's more Bill Terry matches;

8-19-66 - Hamilton TV - L Tiger Jeet Singh.
9-30-66 - Hamilton TV - L Duke Hoffman.

4-15-67 - Buffalo - L Bull Johnson.
7-8-67 - Pittsburgh TV - vs. Frank Holtz.
8-26-67 - Pittsburgh TV - L Luke Graham.

4-6-68 - Buffalo - w/Wes Hutchings L Andy Martin & Sylvan Richard.
5-12-68 - Akron - L Donn Lewin.
10-11-68 - Buffalo - L Don Evans.
10-19-68 - Cleveland TV - L Donn Lewin.
11-8-68 - Buffalo - vs. Don Boyer.

1-19-69 - Hamilton TV - L Bulldog Brower.
4-19-69 - Philadelphia TV - L Jerry Dorsey.
5-3-69 - Philadelphia TV - L Prof. Tanaka.
6-27-69 - Troy, NY - vs. Lil Abner Osborne.
6-28-69 - Akron - D Mario Fratorelli.
7-5-69 - Pittsburgh TV - L Tony Marino.
8-16-69 - Akron - w/Angelo Poffo vs. Paul Christy & Johnny Powers.
8-23-69 - Windsor TV - L Bobo Brazil.
8-31-69 - Walled Lake TV - L Fred Curry.
9-6-69 - Akron - W Mario Fratorelli.
9-14-69 - Walled Lake TV - w/Jack Murphy L Lou & Roy Klein.
9-19-69 - Buffalo - L Moose Cholak.
9-26-69 - Buffalo - W Mario Fratorelli.
9-28-69 - Walled Lake TV - L Lou Thesz.
L Guy Mitchell (The Stomper).
10-3-69 - Buffalo - w/Andy Martin L Sam Sheppard & George Strickland.
10-11-69 - Akron - D Ivan Kalmikoff.
10-17-69 - Buffalo - w/Walter Johnson L Hartford & Reginald Love.
11-8-69 - Akron - W Andy Martin.

4-11-70 - Cleveland TV - w/Ben Justice L Bulldog Brower & Hans Schmidt.
4-15-70 - Rochester, NY - vs. Johnny Valiant.

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Tue Oct 5th, 2021 09:00 pm
  PM Quote Reply
10th Post
One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 15137
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
12/6/85            Montague, MA @ Turners Falls High School
Kurt Von Hess vs. Marine Mike Moore

 
 
NEWS ARTICLE ON 12-6-85 MONTAGUE, MA

Last edited on Tue Oct 5th, 2021 09:00 pm by One Fan Gang

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Tue Oct 5th, 2021 11:10 pm
  PM Quote Reply
11th Post
CW Hall

 

Joined: Sat Nov 17th, 2007
Location:  
Posts: 1075
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
March 13, 1976 in Concord, NC



Attachment: 760313 Concord NC IWA.jpg (Downloaded 52 times)

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Wed Oct 6th, 2021 02:24 am
  PM Quote Reply
12th Post
One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 15137
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
 
9/12/75            Romulus, MI @ Romulus High School


NWA World tag Team title: The Islanders (c) vs. (Money Man) Hank James & El Bracero
Kurt Von Hess vs. Lou Klein

Dr. X vs. Mike Wayne
Tara Taylor vs. Kathy McCoy


news article for 9-12-75 ROMULUS, MI





Last edited on Wed Oct 6th, 2021 02:29 am by One Fan Gang

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Wed Oct 6th, 2021 02:25 am
  PM Quote Reply
13th Post
One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 15137
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
 
6/23/71            Amsterdam, NY @ Lynch High School Gym

Little Abner Osborne vs. Kurt Von Hess
Dick (Bulldog) Brower vs. Ernie Ladd



news article for AMSTERDAM, NY 6-23-71

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Wed Oct 6th, 2021 08:26 am
  PM Quote Reply
14th Post
One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 15137
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
 
8/18/71            Amsterdam, NY @ Roosevelt JHS Gym
 
 
Kurt Von Hess & Eric the Red vs. TBA


NEWS ARTICLE FOR AMSTERDAM, NY 8-18-71

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Wed Oct 6th, 2021 08:28 am
  PM Quote Reply
15th Post
One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 15137
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
 
 
 
9/12/70            Troy, NY @ Troy Armory


John Powers beat Kurt Von Hess (2-1; won 1st and 3rd falls; 3rd fall by DQ)


RESULTS FOR TROY, NY 9-12-70

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Fri Oct 8th, 2021 02:53 am
  PM Quote Reply
16th Post
One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 15137
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
2/16/71                        Troy, NY @ Troy Armory-8pm

Ernie Ladd vs. Kurt Von Hess
Eric the Red & Mr. X vs. Dominic DeNucci & Victor Rivera
Thomas Marion vs. Lil Abner

Bruce Swayze vs. The Mysterious


NEWS ARTICLE FOR TROY, NY 2-16-71 

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sat Oct 9th, 2021 02:14 am
  PM Quote Reply
17th Post
One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 15137
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
 
9/26/70            Troy, NY @ Troy Armory-8:30pm
Kurt Von Hess vs. Chief White Owl
plus more

 
NEWS ARTICLE FOR TROY, NY 9-26-70


Article mistakenly labels Kurt as Karl Von Hess, but Karl had been retired for several years.

Last edited on Sat Oct 9th, 2021 02:16 am by One Fan Gang

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sun Oct 10th, 2021 05:39 am
  PM Quote Reply
18th Post
One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 15137
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
 
4/28/71            Fort Plain, NY @ Fort Plain Elementary School Gymnasium-8:30pm

Chief White Owl & Victor Rivera beat Kurt Von Hess & Hans Schmidt by DQ
Eric the Red vs. Dominic DeNucci
Crusher Verdue vs. Beautiful Bruce Swayze
 
Att: 2000 with another 400 turned away at the door
 
 

NEWS ARTICLE FOR FORT PLAIN, NY 4-28-71


Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Mon Oct 11th, 2021 04:13 pm
  PM Quote Reply
19th Post
One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 15137
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
7/20/71            Troy, NY @ Troy Armory-8:30pm



Chief White Owl & Dominic DeNucci vs. Eric the Red & Kurt Von Hess
Bulldog Brower vs. Crusher Verdue




NEWS ARTICLE FOR TROY, NY 7-20-71

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Tue Oct 12th, 2021 03:06 am
  PM Quote Reply
20th Post
One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 15137
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
 
 
7/4/70              Troy, NY @ Troy Armory


Luis Martinez & John Powers beat Kurt Von Hess & Reggie Love (2-1; won 2nd and 3rd falls; 3rd fall by DQ)

 
 
RESULTS FOR TROY, NY 7-4-70

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Fri Oct 15th, 2021 03:25 pm
  PM Quote Reply
21st Post
One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 15137
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
 
6/29/71            Albany, NY @ New Scotland Avenue Armory-8:30pm

Dominic DeNucci & Chief White Owl vs. Kurt Von Hess & Eric the Red
plus 3 more bouts



NEWS ARTICLE FOR ALBANY, NY 6-29-71

Last edited on Fri Aug 5th, 2022 03:54 pm by One Fan Gang

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Fri Oct 15th, 2021 11:40 pm
  PM Quote Reply
22nd Post
One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 15137
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
 
 
4/27/71            Troy, NY @ Troy Armory
 
 
Lil Abner vs. Beautiful Bruce Swayze
Chief White Owl & Dominic DeNucci vs. Eric the Red & Kurt Von Hess



news article for TROY, NY 4-27-71

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sat Oct 16th, 2021 12:55 pm
  PM Quote Reply
23rd Post
One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 15137
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
3/2/71              Troy, NY @ Troy Armory-8pm


Ernie Ladd vs. Dominic DeNucci
John Fargo & Don Fargo vs. Victor Rivera & Chief White Owl
Lil Abner vs. Eric the Red
Beautiful Bruce Swayze vs. Kurt Von Hess




NEWS ARTICLE FOR TROY, NY 3-2-71 
 
 

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sun Oct 17th, 2021 11:40 pm
  PM Quote Reply
24th Post
One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 15137
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
 
7/6/71              Troy, NY @ South Troy Arena-8:30pm


Waldo Von Erich vs. Bulldog Brower
Crusher Verdue vs. Chief White Owl
Dominic DeNucci & Pete Sanchez vs. Kurt Von Hess & Eric the Red


news article for TROY, NY 7-6-71

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Tue Oct 19th, 2021 01:46 am
  PM Quote Reply
25th Post
One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 15137
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
 
 
5/18/71            Troy, NY @ Troy Armory


Vic Rossitani & Victor Rivera beat Crusher Verdue & Waldo Von Erich in 18:45
Chief White Owl & Dominic DeNucci beat Eric the Red & Waldo Von Erich (sub for Kurt Von Hess) 2-1
Pete Sanchez beat The Executioner
Sonny Boy Hayes beat Frenchy LaMont


RESULTS for TROY, NY 5-18-71

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Mon Oct 25th, 2021 08:10 pm
  PM Quote Reply
26th Post
One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 15137
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
2/3/73              Willard, OH @ WHS Gymnasium-8:30pm


Bobo Brazil vs. Killer Brooks
Tag team title: Kurt Von Hess & Karl Von Schotz (c) vs. Tony Marino & Danny Miller

Tanya West vs. Lucille Dupree

 
news article for WILLARD, OH 2-3-73

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Thu Oct 28th, 2021 07:02 pm
  PM Quote Reply
27th Post
One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 15137
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
 3/16/71                        Troy, NY @ Troy Armory-8:30pm




North American title: Ernie Ladd (c) vs. Dominic DeNucci
Don Fargo & Baby Face Fargo vs. Victor Rivera & Chief White Owl
Kurt Von Hess vs. Vic Rossitani
Bruce Swayze vs. The Mysterian

(Kurt listed as Karl Von Hess in the article) 



 news article for TROY, NY 3-16-71

Last edited on Thu Oct 28th, 2021 07:03 pm by One Fan Gang

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Thu Oct 28th, 2021 07:04 pm
  PM Quote Reply
28th Post
One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 15137
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
4/6/71              Troy, NY @ Troy Armory-8:30pm
 
 
Chief White Owl vs. Eric the Red
Baby Face Fargo & Don Fargo vs. Dominic DeNucci & Victor Rivera
Little Abner vs. Kurt Von Hess
Bruce Swayze vs. Crusher Verdu


NEWS ARTICLE FOR TROY, NY 4-6-71

Last edited on Thu Oct 28th, 2021 07:04 pm by One Fan Gang

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sat Oct 30th, 2021 04:47 am
  PM Quote Reply
29th Post
One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 15137
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 

3/9/71              Troy, NY @ Troy Armory-8pm
 
 
Baby Face Fargo & Don Fargo vs. Chief White Owl & Victor Rivera
Kurt Von Hess vs. Dominic DeNucci
Bruce Swayze vs. The Executioner
Eric the Red vs. Luis Martinez


*Kurt Von Hess listed as Karl Von Hess in the ad

 
 
NEWS ARTICLE FOR TROY, NY 3-9-71

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sat Oct 30th, 2021 07:14 am
  PM Quote Reply
30th Post
One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 15137
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
4/11/73            Lansing, MI @ Armory-8pm
 
Luis Martinez vs. Pampero Firpo
World tag team title: Kurt Von Hess & Karl Von Schotz (c) vs. Fred Curry & Tex McKenzie
Ladies match
Haystack Calhoun vs. Kabooki

Attachment: 250697593_10161660611937782_1206497317640644881_n.jpg (Downloaded 18 times)

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Thu Nov 11th, 2021 02:57 pm
  PM Quote Reply
31st Post
CW Hall

 

Joined: Sat Nov 17th, 2007
Location:  
Posts: 1075
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
July 27, 1976 in Walterboro, SC

Attachment: 760727 IWA Walterboro SC.jpg (Downloaded 43 times)

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Thu Nov 11th, 2021 03:19 pm
  PM Quote Reply
32nd Post
CW Hall

 

Joined: Sat Nov 17th, 2007
Location:  
Posts: 1075
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
IWA double shot. The afternoon Charleston, SC show has already been listed. I am adding the evening show for August 15, 1976 in Wilmington, NC.

Attachment: 760815 IWA Wilmington NC ad.jpg (Downloaded 44 times)

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Thu Nov 11th, 2021 03:32 pm
  PM Quote Reply
33rd Post
CW Hall

 

Joined: Sat Nov 17th, 2007
Location:  
Posts: 1075
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
Kurt Von Hess may not have appeared on these shows since he had went to Calgary but I am posting these on the outside chance he did come back for these bookings.



Attachment: 760822 IWA Burlington NC 760826 IWA Durham NC.jpg (Downloaded 43 times)

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Mon Dec 6th, 2021 05:53 pm
  PM Quote Reply
34th Post
One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 15137
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
10/17/85          Watertown, NY @ Jefferson Community College


America’s title: Sgt. Slaughter (c) DDQ David Shults

Plus: Kurt Von Hess, Johnny Rodz, the midgets
 
news article for WATERTOWN, NY 10-17-85

results for WATERTOWN, NY 10-17-85

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Fri Dec 17th, 2021 10:52 pm
  PM Quote Reply
35th Post
One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 15137
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
 5/5/71              Kingston, NY @ Municipal Auditorium-8:30pm


Hans Schmidt & Kurt Von Hess vs. Chief White Owl & Francisco (Dominic?) DeNucci
The Executioner vs. Lil’ Abner
Ray Fabad vs. Bull Johnson



6/29/71            Albany, NY @ New Scotland Avenue Armory-8:30pm



Chief White Owl & Dominic DeNucci vs. Kurt Von Hess & Eric the Red
Crusher Verdu vs. Victor Rivera
Dr. X vs. Pete Sanchez
Bull Johnson vs. Lil’ Abner

 
 
 
7/13/71            Troy, NY @ South Troy Arena


Dominic DeNucci vs. Kurt Von Hess
Chief White Owl & Bulldog Brower vs. Waldo Von Erich & Crusher Verdu
plus 2 more bouts

Last edited on Fri Dec 17th, 2021 10:52 pm by One Fan Gang

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sat Dec 18th, 2021 09:05 pm
  PM Quote Reply
36th Post
One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 15137
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
3/26/71            Kingston, NY @ Municipal Auditorium


Ernie (The Cat) Ladd vs. Chief White Owl
Kurt Von Hess & Eric the Red vs. Luis Martinez & Victor Rivera
Bruce Swayze vs. The Executioner

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Tue Dec 21st, 2021 10:27 am
  PM Quote Reply
37th Post
One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 15137
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
1/29/73            Lima, OH @ PanRec Arena-8pm



Chain Death Match: Killer Brooks vs. Tony Marino

Tag Team title: Kurt Von Hess & Karl Von Schotz (c) vs. Bobo Brazil & Fred Curry
Girls Match

Dan Miller vs. Porky Pig
Rich Luka vs. Hans Schmidt

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Wed Jan 19th, 2022 02:56 am
  PM Quote Reply
38th Post
One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 15137
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
8/27/71            Newark, NY @ Baseball Park


Kurt Von Hess & Eric the Red vs. Chief White Owl & The Executioner
Lil Abner vs. Dr. X

Waldo Von Erich vs. Dominic DeNucci


NEWS ARTICLE FOR 8-27-71 NEWARK, NY

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sat Jan 22nd, 2022 03:45 pm
  PM Quote Reply
39th Post
One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 15137
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
 
8/12/71            Syracuse, NY @ MacArthur Stadium-8pm


North American title: Waldo Von Erich (c) vs. Bulldog Brower
Kurt Von Hess & Eric the Red vs. Dominic DeNucci & Chief White Owl
Pete Sanchez vs. The Executioner


news article for SYRACUSE, NY 8-12-71

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Fri Jan 28th, 2022 11:51 pm
  PM Quote Reply
40th Post
One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 15137
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
4/28/84            Bassett, VA @ Bassett High School Gym-8:15pm


Mid-Atlantic title: Angelo Mosca Jr. (c) vs. Ivan Koloff
Exotic Adrian Street (w/Miss Linda) vs. Pistol Pez Whatley
$2000.00 Challenge: Ernie Ladd vs. Rufus R. Jones
Brian Adidas vs. The Great Kabuki
Doug Vines & Kurt Von Hess vs. Keith Larson & Gary Quartenelli


Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Thu Feb 3rd, 2022 04:51 am
  PM Quote Reply
41st Post
One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 15137
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
2/17/71            Buffalo, NY @ Memorial Auditorium

Ernie Ladd beat Dominic DeNucci
Lil Abner beat The Assassin
Bobo Brazil beat Hans Schmidt
The Executioner beat Frank Fozo
Haystack Calhoun beat Frank Madison
The Mysterian beat Bruce Swayze
Victor Rivera & Chief White Owl beat Kurt Von Hess & Eric the Red
Att: 7583


RESULTS FOR BUFFALO, NY 2-17-71

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Fri Aug 5th, 2022 03:55 pm
  PM Quote Reply
42nd Post
One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 15137
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
7/29/71       Corning, NY @ War Memorial Stadium-8pm

Tag Team title: Kurt Von Hess & Eric the Red (c) vs. Dom DeNucci & Chief White Owl
The Executioner vs. Java Ruuk
Lil Abner vs. Badman Jack Vanski

Attachment: 072971CORNINGNY2.JPG (Downloaded 4 times)

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

Current time is 04:28 pm  
WowBB Forums > Sports And Wrestling > The Clawmaster's Archives > Kurt Von Hess (Bill Terry) Record Book Top




UltraBB 1.172 Copyright © 2007-2013 Data 1 Systems