WowBB Forums Home 
Home Search search Menu menu Not logged in - Login | Register

 Moderated by: Ron
New Topic Reply Printer Friendly
Red Bastien career record  Rate Topic 
AuthorPost
 Posted: Wed Apr 13th, 2022 03:54 am
  PM Quote Reply
1st Post
Vance Nevada

 

Joined: Mon Nov 12th, 2007
Location:  
Posts: 215
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
Titles Held:
NWA Pacific Northwest tag team                        1956 (2x)
NWA Pacific Coast Junior Heavyweight              1957
NWA Texas Junior Heavyweight                         1957
WWWF (WWE) United States tag team              1960 (3x)
AWA World tag team (Indiana)                            1961 (2x)
WWA United States tag team                             1963
Canadian tag team                                            1965
IWA Australian tag team                                    1967 (3x)
NWA Florida title                                               1968
NWA Southern title                                            1968
IWA Japan tag team                                          1971
AWA World tag team (Minnesota)                       1971-72
World Class Texas title                                      1972
World Class Texas tag team                              1974
NWA America’s title                                           1977
NWA America’s tag team                                   1977    
Awards and Honors:
Lifetime Achievement Award                              2006
Tragos/Thesz Hall of Fame (Waterloo, IA)           2007
Pro Wrestling Hall of Fame (Wichita, TX)            2018




1949
Minneapolis Boxing & Wrestling Club, Promoter Tony Stecher:
11/25    St. Paul, MN                  lost to Swede Oberg
12/09    St. Paul, MN                  defeated Dick Evans
12/16    St. Paul, MN                  drew Harold Mason
12/30    St. Paul, MN                  lost to Einar Olson
 
1950
01/20    St. Paul, MN                  drew Swede Oberg
02/06    Manitowoc, WI               vs. Einar Olsen
03/06    Manitowoc, WI               defeated Jack Altinger
03/06    Manitowoc, WI               defeated Einar Olsen
04/01    Racine, WI                    drew Jerry Marcus
04/08    Racine, WI                    drew Billy Brooks
05/19    St. Paul, MN                  defeated Dick Evans
05/26    St. Paul, MN                  lost to Doug Henderson
06/02    St. Paul, MN                  defeated Johnny Gruber
06/16    St. Paul, MN                  w/. Swede Oberg, defeated Doug Henderson & Dick Evans
06/23    St. Paul, MN                  drew Swede Oberg
06/30    St. Paul, MN                  vs. Joe Snyder
07/13    Madison, WI                  drew Doug Henderson
07/27    Madison, WI                  defeated Doug Henderson
07/28    St. Paul, MN                  lost to Doug Henderson
08/02    Chicago, IL                    defeated Dick Evans
08/04    Chicago, IL                    w/. Joe Snyder, lost to Dick Evans & Doug Henderson
09/05    Winnipeg, MB               drew Doug Henderson
11/04    Chicago, IL                    w/. Marcel Andriani, lost to Doug Henderson & Mexican Cacama
11/08    St. Paul, MN                  w/. Jack Guy, defeated Man Mountain Dean Jr. & Doug Henderson
11/15    St. Paul, MN                  drew Swede Oberg
11/15    St. Paul, MN                  Won an 8-man Battle royal
11/22    St. Paul, MN                  drew Harold Mason
12/06    St. Paul, MN                  lost to Doug Henderson
12/13    St. Paul, MN                  w/. Jack Guy, defeated Doug Henderson & Johnny Marrs
12/20    St. Paul, MN                  lost to Gene Laska
 
1951
01/22    Duluth, MN                    defeated Bobby Coleman
01/23    Minneapolis, MN            defeated Bobby Coleman
01/26    St. Paul, MN                  drew Con Bruno
01/30    Minneapolis, MN            drew Con Bruno
02/01    Winnipeg, MB               drew Albert (Ole) Olsen
02/02    St. Paul, MN                  drew Einar Olsen
02/06    Duluth, MN                    drew Con Bruno
02/09    St. Paul, MN                  defeated Pete Barter by DQ
02/13    Minneapolis, MN            defeated Lou Britton
02/16    Winnipeg, MB               lost to Con Bruno
Bastien serves in the U.S. Navy during this time
06/01    St. Paul, MN                  drew Einar Olsen
10/03    Fond du Lac, WI            lost to Karl Gray
11/24    Chicago, IL                    defeated Dick Trout
12/01    Chicago, IL                    lost to Gypsy Joe
12/15    Chicago, IL                    lost to Milt Olsen
12/29    Chicago, IL                    w/. Milt Olsen, defeated Reggie Lisowski & Karl Gray
 
1952
01/19    Chicago, IL                    w/. Milt Olsen, lost to Jack Rush & Reggie Lisowski
02/01    St. Paul, MN                  defeated Einar Olsen by DQ
02/16    Chicago, IL                    w/. Rey Urbano, defeated Reggie Lisowski & Zack Malkov by DQ
03/14    St. Paul, MN                  defeated Walter Kameroff
03/15    Chicago, IL                    lost to George Craig
04/26    Chicago, IL                    w/. Joe Kameroff, lost to Jack Rush & George Craig
06/07    Chicago, IL                    lost to Johnny Moochy
06/14    Chicago, IL                    defeated Baron Arena by DQ
06/21    Chicago, IL                    w/. Art Bull, lost to Balk Estes & Milt Olsen
08/02    Chicago, IL                    lost to Billy Goeltz
08/16    Chicago, IL                    defeated Cuban Pete
08/23    Chicago, IL                    w/. Al Szasz, lost to Baron Arena & Karl Gray
08/30    Chicago, IL                    drew Milt Olsen
09/13    Chicago, IL                    vs. Karl Gray
09/20    Chicago, IL                    w/. Juan Hernandez, lost to Balk Estes & Ned Taylor
10/11    Chicago, IL                    w/. Reggie Lisowski, defeated Jack Rush & Mike Kilonis
10/25    Chicago, IL                    w/. Jerry Woods, drew Jack Rush & Mike Kilonis
11/15    Chicago, IL                    w/. Bob Hanke, lost to Ned Taylor & Al Williams
11/22    Chicago, IL                    w/. Jerry Woods, lost to Balk Estes & Milt Olsen
11/29    Chicago, IL                    w/. Jerry Woods, drew Mike Kilonis & Ned Taylor
12/13    Chicago, IL                    lost to Balk Estes
12/20    Chicago, IL                    lost to Al Williams
12/27    Chicago, IL                    w/. Jerry Woods, defeated Baron Arena & Ned Taylor
 
1953
01/03    Chicago, IL                    w/. Farmer Marlin, lost to Ned Taylor & Al Williams
01/17    Chicago, IL                    drew Milt Olsen
01/24    Chicago, IL                    w/. Jerry Woods, drew Jack Rush & Baron Arena
02/07    Chicago, IL                    w/. Mike Sipich, lost to Jack Rush & Ned Taylor
02/17    Minneapolis, MN            drew Cowboy Carlson
02/24    Minneapolis, MN            lost to Farmer Marlin
02/26    Duluth, MN                    drew Firpo Zbyzsko
02/28    Albert Lea, MN              defeated Stan Mayslack by DQ
03/02    Winona, MN                  lost to Len Hughes
11/21    Albert Lea, MN              drew Mike Clancy
11/24    Minneapolis, MN            defeated Bo Montana
11/25    Eau Claire, WI               vs. Mike Clancy
11/25    Rochester, MN              drew Mike Clancy
11/28    St. Paul, MN                  defeated Jan Gotch
12/01    Minneapolis, MN            defeated Jan Gotch
12/04    Winnipeg, MB               drew Ole Olsen
12/05    St. Paul, MN                  defeated Mike Clancy
12/08    Minneapolis, MN            drew Tony Baillargeon
12/12    St. Paul, MN                  drew George Scott
12/15    Minneapolis, MN            defeated Balk Estes
12/17    Rochester, MN              drew George Scott
12/18    Winnipeg, MB               drew George Scott
12/19    St. Paul, MN                  defeated Bob DeMarce
12/21    Austin, MN                    drew Angelo Poffo
12/26    St. Paul, MN                  drew Angelo Poffo
12/28    Winnipeg, MB               drew Ole Olsen
12/29    Minneapolis, MN            lost to Joe Pazandak
 
1954
01/02    St. Paul, MN                  lost to Tony Baillargeon
10/23    Chicago, IL                    defeated Paddy Mack
10/30    Chicago, IL                    no contest vs. Billy Goeltz
12/11    Chicago, IL                    drew Bill Fletcher
12/25    Chicago, IL                    lost to Benito Gardini
 
1955
01/29    Chicago, IL                    drew Johnny Silvi
02/19    Chicago, IL                    lost to Gypsy Joe
04/09    St. Paul, MN                  drew Johnny Kostas
04/12    Minneapolis, MN            lost to Joe Pazandak
04/15    Duluth, MN                    defeated Polo Cordova
04/16    St. Paul, MN                  defeated Mitch Lasser
04/21    Mankato, MN                lost to Joe Pazandak
04/23    St. Paul, MN                  defeated Gregory Jarque
05/03    Minneapolis, MN            defeated Polo Cordova
05/04    Winnipeg, MB               lost to Ole Olsen
05/14    St. Paul, MN                  defeated George Bruckman
05/21    St. Paul, MN                  lost to Joe Pazandak
06/04    St. Paul, MN                  drew Pedro Escobar
06/06    Fort William, ON            drew Pedro Escobar
06/07    Minneapolis, MN            drew Pedro Escobar
06/10    Winnipeg, MB               drew Pedro Escobar
06/21    Minneapolis, MN            defeated Pedro Escobar
06/28    Minneapolis, MN            defeated Al Warshawsky
08/23    Minneapolis, MN            drew Oni Wiki Wiki
09/05    Winnipeg, MB               drew Oni Wiki Wiki
09/10    St. Paul, MN                  defeated (unknown) by DQ
09/13    Minneapolis, MN            defeated Jim Szikszay
09/23    Winnipeg, MB               defeated Jim Szikszay
09/24    St. Paul, MN                  defeated Oni Wiki Wiki
09/28    Duluth, MN                    defeated Stan Kowalski
09/30    Winnipeg, MB               defeated Stan Kowalski
10/01    St. Paul, MN                  defeated Einar Olsen
10/04    Minneapolis, MN            drew Carl Engstrom
10/08    St. Paul, MN                  defeated Stan Kowalski
10/10    Fort William, ON            defeated Maurice Roberre
10/13    Winnipeg, MB               drew Carl Engstrom
10/18    Minneapolis, MN            defeated Jim Szikszay
10/21    Winnipeg, MB               drew Herb Freeman
10/25    Minneapolis, MN            drew Carl Engstrom
11/01    Minneapolis, MN            defeated Johnny Moochy by DQ
11/04    Winnipeg, MB               defeated Herb Freeman
11/05    St. Paul, MN                  defeated Aldo Bogni
11/15    Minneapolis, MN            defeated Duke Demitri
11/15    Minneapolis, MN            defeated Mitsu Arakawa by DQ
11/16    Rochester, MN              vs. Johnny Moochy
11/19    St. Paul, MN                  drew Davey Jons
11/23    Winnipeg, MN               drew Davey Jons
11/29    Minneapolis, MN            drew Davey Jons
12/03    St. Paul, MN                  drew Carl Engstrom
12/06    Minneapolis, MN            drew Herb Freeman
12/10    St. Paul, MN                  drew Davey Jons
12/14    Eau Claire, WI               defeated Herb Freeman by count out
12/15    Mankato, MN                vs. Davey Jons
12/28    Eau Claire, WI               lost to Tony Baillargeon
12/30    St. Paul, MN                  defeated Oni Wiki Wiki
 
1956
01/02    Rochester, MN              lost to Tony Baillargeon
01/06    Winnipeg, MB               lost to Tony Baillargeon
01/11    Rochester, MN              drew Dennis Clary
01/12    Mankato, MN                vs. Oni Wiki Wiki
01/17    Duluth, MN                    vs. Johnny Moochy
01/19    Rochester, MN              defeated Johnny Moochy by DQ
01/20    Winnipeg, MB               defeated Brian Clary
01/24    Duluth, MN                    defeated Fritz Von Ulm
01/25    Rochester, MN              defeated Aldo Bogni
01/26    Milwaukee, WI               lost to Don Cortez
01/30    Green Bay, WI               defeated Don Cortez
02/06    Rochester, MN              lost to Gene Dubuque
02/11    St. Paul, MN                  drew Timothy Geohagen
Mid-Atlantic Championship Wrestling, Promoter Jim Crockett Sr.:
02/18    Lenoir, NC                     vs. Mr. X
02/20    Greenville, SC               vs. Joh Heidemann
02/22    Saltville, VA                  vs. Mike Gallagher
02/27    Greenville, SC               vs. Boris Malenko
03/03    Lexington, NC               drew Leo Wallick
03/05    Greenville, SC               w/. Leo Wallick, double DQ Ali Pasha & Jack Wentworth
03/10    Lexington, NC               defeated Jack Wentworth
03/12    Greenville, SC               w/. Leo Wallick, vs. Ali Pasha & Jack Wentworth
03/14    Saltville, VA                  vs. Karl Von Hess
03/19    Gastonia, NC                vs. Buddy Curtis
03/21    Saltville, VA                  vs. Karl Von Hess
03/24    Lexington, NC               vs. Ali Pasha
03/26    Gastonia, NC                vs. Boris Malenko
03/27    Roanoke, VA                defeated Bud Curtis by DQ
03/28    Saltville, VA                  vs. Karl Von Hess
03/30    Gastonia, NC                vs. Mike Paidousis
03/31    Spartanburg, SC           w/. Andre DRapp, defeated Frenchy Roy & Jack Wentworth
04/03    Roanoke, VA                lost to Bud Curtis
04/07    Lexington, NC               w/. Angelo Martinelli, lost to Emil Dusek & Ernie Dusek
04/13    Gastonia, NC                vs. Jack Wentworth
04/14    Lexington, NC               defeated Doc Gallagher
04/16    Greenville, SC               vs. Gorgeous George
04/21    Spartanburg, SC           w/. Chick Garibaldi, vs. Doc Gallagher & Mike Gallagher
04/24    Roanoke, VA                vs. Gorgeous George
04/28    Lenoir, NC                     w/. Johnny Rougeau, vs. Gino Vagnone & John Heidemann
04/30    Greenville, SC               vs. Karl Von Hess
05/12    Spartanburg, SC           w/. Mike Paidousis, lost to Kinji Shibuya & Mr. Moto
05/16    Asheville, NC                w/. Don Eagle, vs. Emil Dusek & Ernie Dusek
05/19    Lexington, NC               lost to Tom Bradley
05/23    Petersburg, VA             lost to Mr. Moto
Minneapolis Boxing & Wrestling Club:
05/29    Minneapolis, MN            defeated Timothy Geohagen
06/01    Winnipeg, MB               defeated Danno O’Shocker
06/08    Winnipeg, MB               drew Johnny Barend
06/09    St. Paul, MN                  lost to Joe Pazandak
06/12    Minneapolis, MN            defeated Tony Baillargeon
06/15    Winnipeg, MB               defeated Billy Wicks
06/18    Fort William, ON            drew Johnny Barend
06/29    Winnipeg, MB               defeated Billy Wicks
07/09    Fort William, ON            drew Brute Bernard
07/10    Minneapolis, MN            defeated Billy Wicks
07/17    Minneapolis, MN            drew Brute Bernard
07/20    Winnipeg, MB               drew Brute Bernard
07/23    Fort William, ON            defeated Billy Wicks
07/24    Minneapolis, MN            defeated Dan Cortez
NWA Pacific Northwest, Promoter Don Owen:
07/30    Portland, OR                 w/. Herb Freeman, defeated Doug Donovan & (?) Donovan
08/03    Portland, OR                 w/. Herb Freeman, drew Bud Curtis & Henry Lenz
08/04    Roseburg, OR               w/. Herb Freeman, defeated Bud Curtis & Henry Lenz
08/06    Portland, OR                 defeated Doran O’Hara
08/10    Portland, OR                 w/. Herb Freeman, defeated Bud Curtis & Henry Lenz by DQ
08/11    Roseburg, OR               lost to Henry Lenz
08/13    Portland, OR                 lost to Henry Lenz
08/17    Portland, OR                 defeated Henry Lenz
08/20    Portland, OR                 drew Andre Drapp
08/24    Portland, OR                 defeated Bud Curtis
08/25    Roseburg, OR               defeated Bruno Angelo
08/27    Portland, OR                 defeated Tony Borne
08/31    Portland, OR                 defeated Tony Borne
09/01    Roseburg, OR               w/. Andre Drapp, defeated Don Kindred & Henry Lenz
09/03    Portland, OR                 w/. Andre Drapp, defeated Bud Curtis & Henry Lenz
09/07    Portland, OR                 defeated Don Kindred
09/07    Portland, OR                 Won a Battle royal
09/08    Roseburg, OR               defeated Kurt Von Poppenheim
09/10    Portland, OR                 defeated Henry Lenz
09/14    Portland, OR                 defeated Kurt Von Poppenheim by DQ
09/17    Portland, OR                 w/. Andre Drapp, lost to Bud Curtis & Henry Lenz
09/24    Seattle, WA                   defeated Sugi Sito
09/25    (Unknown)                     w/. Andre Drapp, defeated Bud Curtis & Henry Lenz
                                                *Won the NWA Pacific Coast tag team titles
09/28    Portland, OR                 w/. Andre Drapp, defeated Bud Curtis & Henry Lenz
10/01    Seattle, WA                   defeated Bud Curtis
10/05    Portland, OR                 lost to Kurt Von Poppenheim
10/08    Seattle, WA                   defeated Bud Curtis
10/12    Portland, OR                 defeated Ed Francis by DQ
10/15    Seattle, WA                   w/. Kurt Von Poppenheim, vs. Andre Drapp & George Drake
10/19    Portland, OR                 drew Ed Francis
10/22    Seattle, WA                   drew Kurt Von Poppenheim
10/23    Salem, OR                    w/. Roy Heffernan, lost to George Drake & Ed Francis
10/26    Portland, OR                 w/. Andre Drapp, co-won a Battle royal
10/29    Portland, OR                 defeated George Drake
10/30    Salem, OR                    w/. Andre Drapp & Roy Heffernan, defeated George Drake, Ed Francis
& Don Kindred
11/02    Portland, OR                 drew Bull Montana
11/09    Portland, OR                 drew Tommy Martindale
11/12    Seattle, WA                   no contest vs. Ed Francis
11/16    Portland, OR                 w/. Roy Heffernan, defeated Ed Francis & George Drake
11/19    Seattle, WA                   lost to Ed Francis
11/23    Portland, OR                 defeated Sweet Daddy Siki
11/26    Seattle, WA                   lost to Ed Francis
11/30    Portland, OR                 defeated Lee Wong
12/04    Salem, OR                    defeated Monte Marion
12/07    Portland, OR                 drew Bill Fletcher
12/10    Seattle, WA                   w/. Cal Roberts, lost to Buddy Knox & Sweet Daddy Siki
12/11    Salem, OR                    w/. Roy Heffernan, defeated George Drake & Ed Francis
12/17    Portland, OR                 drew Bull Montana
12/21    Portland, OR                 w/. Bill Fletcher, lost to Sweet Daddy Siki & Don Kindred
12/25    Portland, OR                 lost to Kurt Von Poppenheim     
12/26    Vancouver, BC              defeated Buddy Knox
 
1957
01/02    Vancouver, BC              lost to Buddy Knox
01/04    Portland, OR                 drew Henry Lenz
01/06    (Unknown)                     defeated Kurt Von Poppenheim
                                                *Won the Pacific Coast junior heavyweight title
01/09    Vancouver, BC              w/. Leo Numa, defeated Kurt Von Poppenheim & Buddy Knox
01/11    Portland, OR                 defeated Sweet Daddy Siki
01/12    Roseburg, OR               defeated Kurt Von Poppenheim
01/16    Vancouver, BC              w/. Leo Numa, lost to Kurt Von Poppenheim & Buddy Knox
01/18    Portland, OR                 lost to Kurt Von Poppenheim
                                                *Lost the Pacific Coast junior heavyweight title
01/19    Roseburg, OR               lost to Pierre DeGlane
01/23    Vancouver, BC              defeated Kurt Von Poppenheim
01/30    Vancouver, BC              lost to Buddy Knox
02/01    Portland, OR                 drew Bill Savage
02/04    Portland, OR                 w/. Roy Heffernan, lost to Ed Francis & Henry Lenz
02/06    Vancouver, BC              lost to Buddy Knox
02/08    Portland, OR                 lost to Ed Francis
Minneapolis Boxing & Wrestling Club:
02/12    Austin, MN                    defeated Joe Tomasso
02/14    Rochester, MN              w/. Tony Baillargeon, lost to Ivan & Karol Kalmikoff
02/16    St. Paul, MN                  defeated John Swenski
02/22    Vancouver, BC              defeated Johnny Barend
02/23    Brandon, MB                 defeated Johnny Barend
02/26    Minneapolis, MN            defeated Joe Tomasso
02/28    Rochester, MN              lost to Joe Pazandak
03/02    St. Paul, MN                  defeated Frank Hurley
03/05    Minneapolis, MN            drew Tony Baillargeon
03/09    Winnipeg, MB               defeated Johnny Swenski
03/12    Minneapolis, MN            defeated Frank Hurley
03/15    Winnipeg, MB               defeated Bob Geigel by DQ
03/15    Winnipeg, MB               drew John Foti
03/16    St. Paul, MN                  defeated Jack Pesek by DQ
03/19    Minneapolis, MN            drew John Foti
03/20    Mankato, MN                defeated Joe Tomasso by DQ
03/23    Winnipeg, MB               lost to Bob Geigel
03/26    Minneapolis, MN            lost to Bob Geigel
Promoters Morris Sigel & Ed McLemore:
04/01    Waco, TX                      vs. Don Evans
04/03    Corpus Christi, TX         defeated Larry Chene
04/04    Galveston, TX               drew Pet Brown
04/10    Corpus Christi, TX         defeated Don Evans
04/11    Galveston, TX               defeated Joe Christie by DQ
04/11    Galveston, TX               w/. Pet Brown & Otto Kuss, defeated Joe Christie, Art Nelson
                                                & Jim Blood
04/16    Austin, TX                     defeated Danny McShain by DQ
04/17    Corpus Christi, TX         w/. Ray Piret, lost to Joe Christie & Don Evans
04/18    Galveston, TX               double knock out vs. Don Evans
04/19    Houston, TX                  vs. Don Evans
04/20    Beaumont, TX               defeated Danny McShain
04/24    Corpus Christi, TX         defeated Larry Chene
04/25    Galveston, TX               lost to El Medico
04/26    Houston, TX                  drew Danny McShain
04/29    Waco, TX                      drew Danny McShain
05/01    Corpus Christi, TX         drew Duke Keomuka
05/02    Galveston, TX               defeated Tokyo Joe
05/02    Galveston, TX               w/. Rito Romero, lost to Duke Keomuka & Tokyo Joe by count out
05/03    Houston, TX                  drew Danny McShain
05/06    Waco, TX                      drew El Medico
05/08    Corpus Christi, TX         vs. Larry Chene
05/09    Galveston, TX               w/. Larry Chene, lost to Don Evans & Tokyo Joe
05/13    Waco, TX                      vs. Larry Chene
05/15    Corpus Christi, TX         defeated Duke Keomuka by DQ
05/16    Galveston, TX               double count out vs. Bull Curry
05/20    Waco, TX                      vs. Gory Guerrero
05/21    Dallas, TX                     drew Pepper Gomez
05/22    Corpus Christi, TX         vs. Tokyo Joe
05/23    Galveston, TX               defeated Bull Curry
05/29    Corpus Christi, TX         vs. Joe Blanchard
05/30    Galveston, TX               defeated Duke Keonuka by DQ
05/31    Houston, TX                  vs. El Medico
            *Wins the Texas Junior Heavyweight title around this time
06/04    Dallas, TX                     drew Larry Chene
06/05    Corpus Christi, TX         vs. Jim Hady
06/06    Galveston, TX               lost to Tiny Mills
06/10    Waco, TX                      vs. Bull Curry
06/11    Dallas, TX                     drew Duke Keomuka
06/12    Corpus Christi, TX         defeated Jim Hady
06/13    Galveston, TX               defeated Eddie Montemayer
06/14    Houston, TX                  vs. El Medico
06/18    Dallas, TX                     defeated Billy Wicks
06/19    Corpus Christi, TX         defeated Chris Zaharias
06/20    San Antonio, TX            drew Jim Hady
06/25    Dallas, TX                     defeated Al Mills
06/26    Corpus Christi, TX         defeated Joe Blanchard
06/27    San Antonio, TX            drew Gory Guerrero
06/28    Houston, TX                  vs. Duke Keomuka
07/01    Fort Worth, TX              lost to Duke Keomuka
07/02    Dallas, TX                     defeated Farmer Jones
07/04    San Antonio, TX            lost to Gory Guerrero
07/05    Houston, TX                  drew Duke Keomuka
07/09    Dallas, TX                     lost to Ray Gunkel
07/10    Victoria, TX                   lost to El Medico
07/11    San Antonio, TX            defeated Billy Wicks
07/13    Angleton, TX                 vs. Gory Guerrero
07/16    Dallas, TX                     lost to El Medico
07/17    Victoria, TX                   lost to El Medico
07/18    San Antonio, TX            lost to Gory Guerrero
Minneapolis Boxing & Wrestling Club:
07/23    Minneapolis, MN            defeated Bill Wright
07/30    Minneapolis, MN            defeated Carl Engstrom
08/06    Minneapolis, MN            drew Sandy Scott
08/09    Winnipeg, MB               drew Sandy Scott
08/13    Minneapolis, MN            defeated George Scott
Mid-Atlantic Championship Wrestling:
08/19    Charlotte, NC                w/. Billy Two Rivers, lost to Ivan Bornov & Karol Fozoff
08/20    Roanoke, VA                vs. Ivan Bornov
08/21    Asheville, NC                w/. Angelo Martinelli, defeated Ivan Bornov & Karol Fozoff
08/23    Richmond, VA               vs. Jack O’Reilly
08/26    Charlotte, NC                w/. Ali Bey, lost to Ivan Bornov & Karol Fozoff
08/27    Roanoke, VA                defeated Bull Curry by DQ
08/28    Asheville, NC                w/. Angelo Martinelli, vs. Ivan Bornov & Karol Fozoff
08/30    Richmond, VA               vs. (unknown)
08/31    Rocky Mount, NC          vs. Danny Ferrazza
09/02    Greenville, SC               vs. Mike Gallagher
09/03    Roanoke, VA                w/. Angelo Martinelli, vs. Doc Gallagher & Mike Gallagher
09/04    Asheville, NC                defeated Bull Curry by DQ
09/06    Richmond, VA               vs. Ali Bey
09/07    Roanoke, VA                vs. Dick Steinborn
09/09    Greenville, SC               w/. Marco Polo, vs. Doc Gallagher & Mike Gallagher
09/10    Roanoke, VA                w/. Angelo Martinelli, vs. Doc Gallagher & Mike Gallagher
09/13    Richmond, VA               vs. Al Smith
09/14    Lexington, NC               double count out vs. Mike Gallagher
09/16    Greenville, SC               w/. Pat O’Hara, vs. Ivan Bornov & Karol Fozoff
09/17 

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Wed Apr 13th, 2022 03:55 am
  PM Quote Reply
2nd Post
Vance Nevada

 

Joined: Mon Nov 12th, 2007
Location:  
Posts: 215
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
09/17 Portland, OR w/. Andre Drapp, lost to Bud Curtis & Henry Lenz
09/24 Seattle, WA defeated Sugi Sito
09/25 (Unknown) w/. Andre Drapp, defeated Bud Curtis & Henry Lenz
*Won the NWA Pacific Coast tag team titles
09/28 Portland, OR w/. Andre Drapp, defeated Bud Curtis & Henry Lenz
10/01 Seattle, WA defeated Bud Curtis
10/05 Portland, OR lost to Kurt Von Poppenheim
10/08 Seattle, WA defeated Bud Curtis
10/12 Portland, OR defeated Ed Francis by DQ
10/15 Seattle, WA w/. Kurt Von Poppenheim, vs. Andre Drapp & George Drake
10/19 Portland, OR drew Ed Francis
10/22 Seattle, WA drew Kurt Von Poppenheim
10/23 Salem, OR w/. Roy Heffernan, lost to George Drake & Ed Francis
10/26 Portland, OR w/. Andre Drapp, co-won a Battle royal
10/29 Portland, OR defeated George Drake
10/30 Salem, OR w/. Andre Drapp & Roy Heffernan, defeated George Drake, Ed Francis
& Don Kindred
11/02 Portland, OR drew Bull Montana
11/09 Portland, OR drew Tommy Martindale
11/12 Seattle, WA no contest vs. Ed Francis
11/16 Portland, OR w/. Roy Heffernan, defeated Ed Francis & George Drake
11/19 Seattle, WA lost to Ed Francis
11/23 Portland, OR defeated Sweet Daddy Siki
11/26 Seattle, WA lost to Ed Francis
11/30 Portland, OR defeated Lee Wong
12/04 Salem, OR defeated Monte Marion
12/07 Portland, OR drew Bill Fletcher
12/10 Seattle, WA w/. Cal Roberts, lost to Buddy Knox & Sweet Daddy Siki
12/11 Salem, OR w/. Roy Heffernan, defeated George Drake & Ed Francis
12/17 Portland, OR drew Bull Montana
12/21 Portland, OR w/. Bill Fletcher, lost to Sweet Daddy Siki & Don Kindred
12/25 Portland, OR lost to Kurt Von Poppenheim
12/26 Vancouver, BC defeated Buddy Knox

1957
01/02 Vancouver, BC lost to Buddy Knox
01/04 Portland, OR drew Henry Lenz
01/06 (Unknown) defeated Kurt Von Poppenheim
*Won the Pacific Coast junior heavyweight title
01/09 Vancouver, BC w/. Leo Numa, defeated Kurt Von Poppenheim & Buddy Knox
01/11 Portland, OR defeated Sweet Daddy Siki
01/12 Roseburg, OR defeated Kurt Von Poppenheim
01/16 Vancouver, BC w/. Leo Numa, lost to Kurt Von Poppenheim & Buddy Knox
01/18 Portland, OR lost to Kurt Von Poppenheim
*Lost the Pacific Coast junior heavyweight title
01/19 Roseburg, OR lost to Pierre DeGlane
01/23 Vancouver, BC defeated Kurt Von Poppenheim
01/30 Vancouver, BC lost to Buddy Knox
02/01 Portland, OR drew Bill Savage
02/04 Portland, OR w/. Roy Heffernan, lost to Ed Francis & Henry Lenz
02/06 Vancouver, BC lost to Buddy Knox
02/08 Portland, OR lost to Ed Francis
Minneapolis Boxing & Wrestling Club:
02/12 Austin, MN defeated Joe Tomasso
02/14 Rochester, MN w/. Tony Baillargeon, lost to Ivan & Karol Kalmikoff
02/16 St. Paul, MN defeated John Swenski
02/22 Vancouver, BC defeated Johnny Barend
02/23 Brandon, MB defeated Johnny Barend
02/26 Minneapolis, MN defeated Joe Tomasso
02/28 Rochester, MN lost to Joe Pazandak
03/02 St. Paul, MN defeated Frank Hurley
03/05 Minneapolis, MN drew Tony Baillargeon
03/09 Winnipeg, MB defeated Johnny Swenski
03/12 Minneapolis, MN defeated Frank Hurley
03/15 Winnipeg, MB defeated Bob Geigel by DQ
03/15 Winnipeg, MB drew John Foti
03/16 St. Paul, MN defeated Jack Pesek by DQ
03/19 Minneapolis, MN drew John Foti
03/20 Mankato, MN defeated Joe Tomasso by DQ
03/23 Winnipeg, MB lost to Bob Geigel
03/26 Minneapolis, MN lost to Bob Geigel
Promoters Morris Sigel & Ed McLemore:
04/01 Waco, TX vs. Don Evans
04/03 Corpus Christi, TX defeated Larry Chene
04/04 Galveston, TX drew Pet Brown
04/10 Corpus Christi, TX defeated Don Evans
04/11 Galveston, TX defeated Joe Christie by DQ
04/11 Galveston, TX w/. Pet Brown & Otto Kuss, defeated Joe Christie, Art Nelson
& Jim Blood
04/16 Austin, TX defeated Danny McShain by DQ
04/17 Corpus Christi, TX w/. Ray Piret, lost to Joe Christie & Don Evans
04/18 Galveston, TX double knock out vs. Don Evans
04/19 Houston, TX vs. Don Evans
04/20 Beaumont, TX defeated Danny McShain
04/24 Corpus Christi, TX defeated Larry Chene
04/25 Galveston, TX lost to El Medico
04/26 Houston, TX drew Danny McShain
04/29 Waco, TX drew Danny McShain
05/01 Corpus Christi, TX drew Duke Keomuka
05/02 Galveston, TX defeated Tokyo Joe
05/02 Galveston, TX w/. Rito Romero, lost to Duke Keomuka & Tokyo Joe by count out
05/03 Houston, TX drew Danny McShain
05/06 Waco, TX drew El Medico
05/08 Corpus Christi, TX vs. Larry Chene
05/09 Galveston, TX w/. Larry Chene, lost to Don Evans & Tokyo Joe
05/13 Waco, TX vs. Larry Chene
05/15 Corpus Christi, TX defeated Duke Keomuka by DQ
05/16 Galveston, TX double count out vs. Bull Curry
05/20 Waco, TX vs. Gory Guerrero
05/21 Dallas, TX drew Pepper Gomez
05/22 Corpus Christi, TX vs. Tokyo Joe
05/23 Galveston, TX defeated Bull Curry
05/29 Corpus Christi, TX vs. Joe Blanchard
05/30 Galveston, TX defeated Duke Keonuka by DQ
05/31 Houston, TX vs. El Medico
*Wins the Texas Junior Heavyweight title around this time
06/04 Dallas, TX drew Larry Chene
06/05 Corpus Christi, TX vs. Jim Hady
06/06 Galveston, TX lost to Tiny Mills
06/10 Waco, TX vs. Bull Curry
06/11 Dallas, TX drew Duke Keomuka
06/12 Corpus Christi, TX defeated Jim Hady
06/13 Galveston, TX defeated Eddie Montemayer
06/14 Houston, TX vs. El Medico
06/18 Dallas, TX defeated Billy Wicks
06/19 Corpus Christi, TX defeated Chris Zaharias
06/20 San Antonio, TX drew Jim Hady
06/25 Dallas, TX defeated Al Mills
06/26 Corpus Christi, TX defeated Joe Blanchard
06/27 San Antonio, TX drew Gory Guerrero
06/28 Houston, TX vs. Duke Keomuka
07/01 Fort Worth, TX lost to Duke Keomuka
07/02 Dallas, TX defeated Farmer Jones
07/04 San Antonio, TX lost to Gory Guerrero
07/05 Houston, TX drew Duke Keomuka
07/09 Dallas, TX lost to Ray Gunkel
07/10 Victoria, TX lost to El Medico
07/11 San Antonio, TX defeated Billy Wicks
07/13 Angleton, TX vs. Gory Guerrero
07/16 Dallas, TX lost to El Medico
07/17 Victoria, TX lost to El Medico
07/18 San Antonio, TX lost to Gory Guerrero
Minneapolis Boxing & Wrestling Club:
07/23 Minneapolis, MN defeated Bill Wright
07/30 Minneapolis, MN defeated Carl Engstrom
08/06 Minneapolis, MN drew Sandy Scott
08/09 Winnipeg, MB drew Sandy Scott
08/13 Minneapolis, MN defeated George Scott
Mid-Atlantic Championship Wrestling:
08/19 Charlotte, NC w/. Billy Two Rivers, lost to Ivan Bornov & Karol Fozoff
08/20 Roanoke, VA vs. Ivan Bornov
08/21 Asheville, NC w/. Angelo Martinelli, defeated Ivan Bornov & Karol Fozoff
08/23 Richmond, VA vs. Jack O’Reilly
08/26 Charlotte, NC w/. Ali Bey, lost to Ivan Bornov & Karol Fozoff
08/27 Roanoke, VA defeated Bull Curry by DQ
08/28 Asheville, NC w/. Angelo Martinelli, vs. Ivan Bornov & Karol Fozoff
08/30 Richmond, VA vs. (unknown)
08/31 Rocky Mount, NC vs. Danny Ferrazza
09/02 Greenville, SC vs. Mike Gallagher
09/03 Roanoke, VA w/. Angelo Martinelli, vs. Doc Gallagher & Mike Gallagher
09/04 Asheville, NC defeated Bull Curry by DQ
09/06 Richmond, VA vs. Ali Bey
09/07 Roanoke, VA vs. Dick Steinborn
09/09 Greenville, SC w/. Marco Polo, vs. Doc Gallagher & Mike Gallagher
09/10 Roanoke, VA w/. Angelo Martinelli, vs. Doc Gallagher & Mike Gallagher
09/13 Richmond, VA vs. Al Smith
09/14 Lexington, NC double count out vs. Mike Gallagher
09/16 Greenville, SC w/. Pat O’Hara, vs. Ivan Bornov & Karol Fozoff
09/17 Roanoke, VA defeated John Heidemann
09/18 Asheville, NC w/. Angelo Martinelli, vs. Al Smith & John Smith
09/21 Lexington, NC w/. Jim Hady, defeated Doc Gallagher & Mike Gallagher
09/23 Greenville, SC w/. Pat O’Hara, lost to Ivan Bornov & Karol Fozoff
09/24 Roanoke, VA defeated Marco Polo
09/25 Asheville, NC w/. Angelo Martinelli, vs. John Smith & Jim Austeri
09/28 Lexington, NC w/. Jim Hady, defeated Doc Gallagher & Mike Gallagher
09/30 Greenville, SC w/. Jim Hady, vs. Ivan Bornov & Karol Fozoff
10/01 Roanoke, VA w/. George Becker & Dick Steinborn, defeated John Heidemann,
Doc Gallagher & Mike Gallagher
10/02 Asheville, NC w/. Angelo Martinelli, vs. Al Smith & John Smith
10/05 Lexington, NC w/. Jim Hady, defeated Tom Bradley & Jim Austeri
10/07 Greenville, SC w/. Jim Hady, vs. John Heidemann & Jim Austeri
10/08 Roanoke, VA lost to John Heidemann
10/10 Charleston, SC lost to Karol Fozoff
10/12 Lexington, NC w/. Jim Hady, lost to Al Smith & John Smith
10/14 Charlotte, NC drew Louis Bone
10/15 Roanoke, VA defeated John Heidemann Texas Death match
10/17 Charleston, SC lost to Elephant Boy
10/18 Anderson, SC vs. Elephant Boy
10/19 Lexington, NC w/. Jim Hady, vs. Al Smith & John Smith
10/21 Charlotte, NC defeated Jack Vansky
10/22 Roanoke, VA w/. Louis Bone, vs. Al Smith & John Smith
10/23 Asheville, NC vs. Jim Austeri
10/25 Richmond, VA defeated Mark Stone
10/26 Lexington, NC w/. Jim Hady, vs. Ivan Bornov & Karol Fozoff
10/28 Greenville, SC w/. Jim Hady, vs. Jim Austeri & John Heidemann
10/29 Roanoke, VA lost to Elephant Boy
10/30 Asheville, NC w/. Pete Managoff & Jim Hady, vs. Jim Austeri, Al & John Smith
11/01 Richmond, VA vs. Chris Averoff
11/02 Lexington, NC w/. Jim Hady, defeated William Brooks & Elephant Boy
11/04 Greenville, SC w/. Jim Hady, lost to Jim Austeri & Elephant Boy
11/05 Roanoke, VA vs. Elephant Boy
11/08 Richmond, VA w/. George Becker & Dick Steinborn, vs. Chris Averoff, Al Smith
& John Smith
11/09 Lexington, NC w/. Jim Hady & Len Rossi, lost to Jim Austeri, William Brooks &
Elephant Boy
11/11 Greenville, SC w/. Jim Hady & Len Rossi, lost to Jim Austeri, William Brooks &
Elephant Boy
11/12 Roanoke, VA w/. Dick Steinborn, lost to William Brooks & Elephant Boy
11/15 Richmond, VA vs. Doc Gallagher
Minneapolis Boxing & Wrestling Club:
11/16 Chicago, IL lost to Carl Engstrom
11/19 Minneapolis, MN w/. Abe Kashey, lost to Johnny Valentine & Chet Wallick
11/22 Winnipeg, MB drew Joe Pazandak
11/25 Austin, MN defeated Joe Christie by DQ
11/29 Winnipeg, MB drew Len Hughes
12/03 Minneapolis, MN drew Al Kashey
12/05 Rochester, MN defeated Abe Kashey
12/05 Rochester, MN w/. Jack Witzig, defeated Joe Pazandak & Karol Kalmikoff
12/06 Winnipeg, MB defeated Joe Christie
12/07 St. Paul, MN defeated Len Hughes by DQ
12/10 Minneapolis, MN defeated Len Hughes
12/14 St. Paul, MN defeated Len Hughes
12/16 Austin, MN vs. Len Hughes
12/20 Winnipeg, MB w/. Don Curtis, lost to Johnny Valentine & Chet Wallick
12/26 Minneapolis, MN drew Thor Hagen

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Wed Apr 13th, 2022 03:55 am
  PM Quote Reply
3rd Post
Vance Nevada

 

Joined: Mon Nov 12th, 2007
Location:  
Posts: 215
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
1958
Mid-Atlantic Championship Wrestling:
01/06 Greenville, SC vs. Doug Donovan
Minneapolis Boxing & Wrestling Club:
01/07 Minneapolis, MN defeated Einar Olsen
01/08 Fargo, ND drew Johnny Rougeau
01/10 Winnipeg, MB drew Thor Hagen
01/11 St. Paul, MN vs. Len Hughes
01/17 Winnipeg, MB lost to Johnny Rougeau
01/24 Winnipeg, MB defeated Chet Wallick by DQ
01/28 Minneapolis, MN lost to Thor Hagen by DQ
01/30 Rochester, MN drew Johnny Rougeau
02/03 Fort William, ON defeated Len Hughes
02/05 Fargo, ND defeated Len Hughes
02/08 St. Paul, MN drew Thor Hagen
02/13 Grand Forks, ND w/. Thor Hagen, defeated Chet Wallick & Kurt Von Brauner
02/14 Winnipeg, MB lost to Mitsu Arakawa
02/22 St. Paul, MN defeated Einar Olsen
02/25 Minneapolis, MN lost to Lionel Baillargeon
02/27 Rochester, MN w/. Bearcat Wright, lost to Hard Boiled Haggerty & Joe Pazandak
03/01 St. Paul, MN lost to Nicolai Zolotoff
03/03 Fort William, ON drew Thor Hagen
03/06 Mankato, MN w/. Farmer Marlin & Thor Hagen, defeated Chet Wallick, Nicoli Zolotoff
& Kurt Von Brauner
03/07 Winnipeg, MB drew Lionel Baillargeon
03/15 St. Paul, MN drew Jack Witzig
03/18 Minneapolis, MN w/. Thor Hagen, lost to Doc Gallagher & Mike Gallagher
03/20 Mankato, MN defeated Chet Wallick
03/22 St. Paul, MN defeated Chet Wallick by DQ
03/27 Rochester, MN defeated Mike Gallagher
03/27 Rochester, MN w/. Thor Hagen, lost to Doc Gallagher & Mike Gallagher
03/28 Winnipeg, MB defeated Doc Gallagher by DQ
03/29 St. Paul, MN lost to Chet Wallick
03/31 Austin, MN defeated Mike Gallagher
03/31 Austin, MN w/. Roy McClarty, lost to Doc Gallagher & Mike Gallagher
04/03 Rochester, MN lost to Joe Pazandak
04/03 Rochester, MN w/. Roy McCarty, defeated Hard Boiled Haggerty & Joe Pazandak
04/19 St. Paul, MN defeated Ivan the Terrible by DQ
04/25 Rochester, MN drew Kinji Shibuya
04/25 Rochester, MN w/. Butch Levy & Ilio DiPaolo, defeated Hard Boiled Haggerty, Kinji
Shibuya & Joe Pazandak
04/26 St. Paul, MN defeated Ted Kenowski
04/29 Minneapolis, MN drew Thor Hagen
05/03 St. Paul, MN defeated Duke Mercier
05/06 Minneapolis, MN drew Nicolai Zolotoff
05/09 St. Paul, MN defeated Nicolai Zolotoff
05/24 Mitchell, SD vs. Mike Gallagher
05/27 Minneapolis, MN lost to Doc Gallagher
06/03 Minneapolis, MN lost to Waldo Von Erich
06/06 Winnipeg, MB lost to Waldo Von Erich
06/07 St. Paul, MN lost to Waldo Von Erich
Mid-Atlantic Championship Wrestling:
06/11 Roanoke, VA defeated Bob Corby
06/12 Asheville, NC vs. Bob Corby
06/16 Greenville, SC w/. Leo Garibaldi, vs. Frank Jares & Ike Eakins
06/17 Roanoke, VA defeated Bob Corby
06/18 Greensboro, NC defeated Jack Vansky
06/23 Greenville, SC w/. Gory Guerrero, vs. Bob Corby & Great Bolo
06/24 Roanoke, VA vs. Great Bolo
06/27 Richmond, VA vs. Frank Jares
06/28 Lexington, NC defeated Chick Garibaldi
06/30 Greenville, SC w/. Millie Stafford, vs. Frank Jares & Peggy Allen
07/01 Roanoke, VA advertised to appear
07/05 Asheville, NC vs. Jack Vansky
07/07 Greenville, SC vs. Frank Jares
07/08 Roanoke, VA w/. Gory Guerrero, vs. Jim Austeri & Jack Vansky
07/10 Norfolk, VA w/. Mike Clancy & Paul Anderson, defeated Ike Eakins, Frank Jares
& Hans Schnabel
07/11 Richmond, VA w/. Mike Clancy & Paul Anderson, vs. Ike Eakins, Frank Jares &
Hans Schnabel
07/14 Greenville, SC w/. Paul Anderson, vs. John Heidemann & Frank Jares
07/15 Roanoke, VA w/. Gory Guerrero, defeated Jim Austeri & Jack Vansky
07/17 Greensboro, NC w/. Tinker Todd, vs. Gypsy Joe & Bob Corby
07/19 Charlotte, NC vs. Jack Vansky
07/21 Greenville, SC Participated in a Battle royal
07/22 Roanoke, VA w/. Cyclone Anaya, defeated Gypsy Joe & John Heidemann
07/23 Greensboro, NC w/. George Curtis, defeated Antone Leone & Tom Bradley
07/24 Norfolk, VA lost to Frank Jares
07/25 Richmond, VA vs. Frank Jares
07/28 Greenville, SC w/. Gory Guerrero, vs. Hans Schnabel & John Heidemann
07/29 Roanoke, VA vs. Great Bolo
07/31 Norfolk, VA lost to Frank Jares by DQ
08/01 Richmond, VA vs. Frank Jares
08/02 Hickory, NC vs. Gypsy Joe
08/04 Greenville, SC vs. John Heidemann Texas Death match
08/05 Roanoke, VA defeated Bob Corby
08/07 Norfolk, VA w/. George Becker, defeated Frank Jares & Hans Schnabel by DQ
08/08 Richmond, VA w/. George Becker, defeated Frank Jares & Hans Schnabel
08/09 Hickory, NC defeated Frank Jares
08/11 Greenville, SC vs. John Heidemann Boxing match
08/12 Roanoke, VA vs. Jim Austeri
08/14 Roanoke, VA w/. George Becker, defeated Frank Jares & Hans Schnabel
08/15 Richmond, VA w/. George Becker, vs. Hans Schnabel & Frank Jares
08/16 Hickory, NC vs. Frank Jares
08/18 Charlotte, NC drew Great Bolo
08/19 Roanoke, VA defeated Antone Leone
08/21 Rock Hill, SC defeated Jim Austeri
08/21 Rock Hill, SC w/. Billy Two Rivers & Don Eagle, defeated John Heidemann, Jim Austeri
& Antone Leone
08/23 Hickory, NC w/. George Becker, vs. Buddy Lee & Tom Bradley
08/25 Charlotte, NC lost to Great Bolo
08/26 Roanoke, VA defeated Antone Leone
08/28 Norfolk, VA defeated Johnny Valentine by DQ
08/29 Richmond, VA vs. Gory Guerrero
08/30 Rocky Mount, NC vs. Jack Vansky
09/02 Roanoke, VA w/. Rocky Perez, defeated Great Bolo & Antone Leone
09/06 Spartanburg, SC w/. Billy Two Rivers, defeated Great Bolo & John Heidemann by DQ
09/08 Charlotte, NC w/. Gory Guerrero, lost to Waldo Von Erich & Fritz Von Erich
09/09 Roanoke, VA w/. Rocky Perez, defeated Jim Austeri & Ernie Dusek
09/12 Richmond, VA vs. Gypsy Joe
09/13 Spartanburg, SC w/. Billy Two Rivers, defeated Antone Leone & Gypsy Joe
09/15 Charlotte, NC drew George Becker
09/16 Roanoke, VA w/. Rocky Perez, defeated Frank Altman & Dick Lever
09/18 Norfolk, VA defeated Ernie Dusek
Minneapolis Boxing & Wrestling Club:
09/23 Minneapolis, MN defeated Ivan the Terrible by DQ
09/27 St. Paul, MN defeated Lou Klein
09/30 Minneapolis, MN drew Chet Wallick
10/01 Winnipeg, MB defeated Clem St. Louis
10/01 Winnipeg, MB w/. Butch Levy, defeated Chet Wallick & Al Mills
Mid-Atlantic Championship Wrestling:
10/06 Charlotte, NC drew Cyclone Anaya
10/09 Norfolk, VA defeated Marco Polo
10/13 Charlotte, NC lost to Mike Paidousis
10/14 Columbia, SC defeated Lou Plummer
10/15 Asheville, NC w/. Billy Two Rivers, vs. Tom Bradley & Karol Fozoff
10/20 Charlotte, NC defeated Karol Fozoff by DQ
10/21 Columbia, SC vs. Marco Polo
10/22 Asheville, NC vs. Lou Plummer
10/27 Charlotte, NC lost to Larry Hamilton
10/29 Asheville, NC vs. Thor Hagen
11/01 Lexington, NC defeated John Heidemann
11/03 Charlotte, NC lost to Larry Hamilton
11/04 Columbia, SC w/. Cyclone Anaya, lost to Mike Paidousis & Karol Fozoff
11/05 Asheville, NC vs. Tito Romero
11/08 Lexington, NC w/. Mike Clancy & Pete Managoff, defeated Mike Paidousis,
John Heidemann & Karol Fozoff
11/10 Charlotte, NC w/. Ray Stevens, defeated Lou Plummer & Karol Fozoff
11/11 Columbia, SC defeated Thor Hagen
11/11 Columbia, SC lost to Larry Hamilton
11/17 Charlotte, NC defeated Cyclone Anaya
11/18 Columbia, SC lost to Larry Hamilton
11/20 Norfolk, VA defeated Lou Plummer
11/21 Richmond, VA vs. Lou Plummer
11/22 Lexington, NC defeated Prince Omar
11/24 Charlotte, NC defeated Harry Lewis
11/25 Columbia, SC w/. Ray Stevens, no contest vs. Larry Hamilton & Lou Plummer
11/27 Bristol, TN vs. Larry Hamilton
12/01 Charlotte, NC lost to Mike Paidousis
12/04 Norfolk, VA defeated Lou Klein
12/05 Richmond, VA vs. Karol Fozoff
12/06 Hickory, NC w/. Billy Two Rivers, vs. Alex Mulko & Tom Bradley
12/11 Hickory, VA vs. Alex Mulko
12/12 Richmond, VA vs. Mike Paidousis
12/13 Hickory, NC vs. John Heidemann
12/15 Charlotte, NC w/. Billy Two Rivers, defeated Alex Mulko & Tom Bradley
12/17 Asheville, NC vs. Tom Bradley
12/18 Norfolk, VA defeated Alex Mulko
12/19 Richmond, VA defeated Larry Hamilton
12/20 Lexington, NC defeated Larry Hamilton
12/22 Charlotte, NC lost to Great Bolo
12/27 Lexington, NC drew Bob Corby
12/29 Charlotte, NC vs. Rocca Perez
12/30 Columbia, SC lost to Great Bolo

1959
01/02 Richmond, VA defeated Danny Ferrazza
01/03 Lexington, NC defeated Tom Bradley
01/06 Columbia, SC w/. Ray Stevens, vs. Mike Paidousis & Bob Corby
01/09 Richmond, VA defeated Tom Bradley
01/12 Charlotte, NC Participated in a Battle royal
01/14 Asheville, NC vs. Chris Zaharias
01/16 Richmond, VA w/. Billy Two Rivers, vs. Rocky Perez & Mike Paidousis
01/17 Hickory, NC vs. Rocca Perez
01/19 Charlotte, NC w/. Ray Stevens, lost to Al Smith & John Smith
01/23 Richmond, VA w/. Billy Two Rivers, vs. Rocky Perez & Mike Paidousis
01/24 Hickory, NC w/. Ray Stevens, vs. Larry Hamilton & Rocca Perez
01/27 Columbia, SC defeated Chris Zaharias
01/30 Richmond, VA w/. Billy Two Rivers, defeated Rocky Perez & Mike Paidousis
01/31 Hickory, NC w/. Ray Stevens, vs. Larry Hamilton & Rocca Perez
02/02 Charlotte, NC defeated Mike Paidousis
02/04 Asheville, NC drew Rocky Perez
02/06 Richmond, VA w/. Billy Two Rivers, lost to Rocky Perez & Mike Paidousis
02/07 Hickory, NC vs. Tarzan Tourville
02/07 Hickory, NC w/. Ray Stevens & Pete Managoff, vs. Tarzan Tourville, Rocca Perez
& Larry Hamilton
02/13 Richmond, VA w/. Ray Stevens & Billy Two Rivers, vs. Rocky Perez, Mike Paidousis
& Larry Hamilton
02/14 Hickory, NC w/. Ray Stevens, vs. Buddy Lee & Chris Zaharias
02/17 Columbia, SC w/. Ray Stevens, vs. Al Smith & John Smith
02/18 Richmond, VA w/. Tarzan Tourville, defeated Rocky Perez & Chris Zaharias
02/20 Lynchburg, VA vs. Danny McShain
02/23 Charlotte, NC lost to Danny McShain
02/24 Bristol, TN vs. Boris Malenko
02/24 Bristol, TN w/. Scotty Williams, vs. Boris Malenko & Ramon Cernandes
02/27 Union, SC vs. John Heidemann
03/03 Columbia, SC defeated Jack Terry
03/07 Lenoir, NC w/. Scotty Williams, vs. Jack Donovan & John Heidemann
03/09 Charlotte, NC lost to Al Smith
03/10 Buena Vista, VA vs. John Heidemann
03/14 Hickory, NC vs. Elephant Boy
03/17 Columbia, SC lost to Danny McShain
03/18 Raleigh, NC lost to Elephant Boy
World Wide Wrestling Federation, Promoter Vincent J. McMahon:
03/19 Washington, DC w/. Haystacks Calhoun, defeated Tom Bradley & Miguel Torres
03/21 West Hempstead, NY w/. Haystacks Calhoun, defeated Karl Von Hess & Tokyo Joe
03/23 New York, NY w/. Haystacks Calhoun, defeated Karl Von Hess & Tokyo Joe
03/24 Baltimore, MD defeated Jack Terry
03/25 Bridgeport, CT defeated Tom Bradley
03/26 Washington, DC defeated Alex Mulko
03/27 Union City, NJ w/. Haystacks Calhoun, vs. Tokyo Joe & Alex Mulko
03/28 Fredericksburg, VA vs. Tom Bradley
03/31 Hartford, CT vs. Jack Terry
04/01 Bridgeport, CT defeated Miguel Torres
04/02 Washington, DC w/. Haystacks Calhoun, defeated Bob Corby & Tom Bradley
04/04 New Haven, CT vs. Tom Bradley
04/07 Baltimore, MD defeated Miguel Torres
04/08 Bridgeport, CT defeated Bob Corby
04/09 Washington, DC w/. Haystacks Calhoun, vs. Jerry Graham & Eddie Graham
04/10 Hancock, MD vs. Chuck DeVona
04/11 West Hempstead, NY defeated Jack Terry
04/15 Bridgeport, CT defeated Chris Averoff
04/18 Jersey City, NJ w/. Haystacks Calhoun, vs. Zebra Kids
04/20 Washington, DC w/. Haystacks Calhoun, defeated Mighty Jumbo & The Sheik
04/22 Bridgeport, CT w/. Haystacks Calhoun, defeated Jan Madrid & Jack Terry
04/23 Washington, DC defeated Jack Swenski
04/29 Bridgeport, CT w/. Antonino Rocca, defeated Tom Bradley & Miguel Perez
05/02 Teaneck, NJ w/. Miguel Perez, vs. Karl Von Hess & Don Evans
05/06 Bridgeport, CT w/. Antonino Rocca, defeated Tokyo Joe & Jack Vansky
05/07 Washington, DC w/. Haystacks Calhoun, defeated Tokyo Joe & Zebra Kid II
05/13 Bridgeport, CT defeated Aldo Bogni
05/18 Charlotte, NC lost to Pat O’Hara
05/20 Bridgeport, CT w/. Haystacks Calhoun, defeated Jack Terry & Miguel Perez
05/23 New York, NY defeated Mighty Jumbo
05/25 Washington, DC w/. Antonino Rocca & Chief Big Heart, vs. The Sheik, Jerry Graham
& Eddie Graham
05/27 Bridgeport, CT defeated Arnold Skaaland
05/28 Washington, DC defeated Tokyo Joe
05/30 Newark, NJ w/. Antonino Rocca, defeated Johnny Valentine & The Sheik
06/04 Washington, DC defeated Abe Jacobs
06/06 New Haven, CT vs. Zebra Kid
06/08 Upper Marlboro, MD w/. Antonino Rocca, vs. Chris Tolos & John Tolos
06/10 Bridgeport, CT defeated Tom Bradley
06/11 Washington, DC w/. Haystacks Calhoun, vs. Jerry Graham & Eddie Graham
06/13 West Hempstead, NY w/. Antonino Rocca, defeated Chris Tolos & John Tolos
06/18 Washington, DC w/. Haystacks Calhoun, vs. Jerry Graham & Eddie Graham
06/20 New York, NY defeated Tokyo Joe
06/25 Washington, DC defeated Angelo Savoldi
06/27 New Haven, CT w/. Antonino Rocca, vs. Johnny Valentine & The Sheik
06/29 Washington, DC w/. Haystacks Calhoun & Chief Big Heart, vs. The Sheik, Jerry
Graham & Eddie Graham
07/02 Washington, DC defeated Miguel Torres
07/03 Randalls Island, NY vs. Tokyo Joe
07/04 Newark, NJ w/. Antonino Rocca, vs. Chris Tolos & John Tolos
07/08 Mount Vernon, NY w/. Antonino Rocca, vs. Chris Tolos & John Tolos
07/10 Glen Cove, NY vs. Mighty Jumbo
07/11 Hagerstown, MD vs. Tokyo Joe
07/13 Franklin, NJ w/. Antonino Rocca, vs. Johnny Valentine & The Sheik
07/18 New Haven, CT Advertised to appear
07/20 Alexandria, VA w/. Antonino Rocca & Haystacks Calhoun, vs. Johnny Valentine,
Jerry Graham & Eddie Graham
07/21 Harmony, NJ w/. Antonino Rocca, vs. Chris Tolos & John Tolos
07/23 Washington, DC w/. Antonino Rocca, defeated Eddie Graham & Mighty Jumbo by DQ
07/25 New York, NY defeated Duke Hoffman
07/27 Passaic, NJ w/. Antonino Rocca, vs. Chris Tolos & John Tolos
07/28 Ansonia, CT vs. Tom Bradley
07/29 Bridgeport, CT w/. Haystacks Calhoun, no contest vs. Chris Tolos & John Tolos
07/31 Asbury Park, NJ vs. Mighty Jumbo
08/01 West Hempstead, NY w/. Antonino Rocca, drew Jerry Graham & Eddie Graham
08/06 Wilmington, DE Advertised to appear
08/08 Paterson, NJ w/. Argentina Zuma, drew Jerry Graham & Eddie Graham
08/12 Hagerstown, MD w/. Haystacks Calhoun, defeated Jerry Graham & Karl Von Hess
08/13 Washington, DC w/. Haystacks Calhoun, drew Johnny Valentine & Eddie Graham
08/15 New York, NY w/. Haystacks Calhoun, lost to Chris Tolos & John Tolos
08/17 Upper Marlboro, MD w/. Haystacks Calhoun, lost to Chris Tolos & John Tolos
08/18 Queens, NY defeated Chris Averoff
08/21 Asbury Park, NJ w/. Haystacks Calhoun, lost to Johnny Valentine & Skull Murphy
08/24 Washington, DC w/. Antonino Rocca, Haystacks Calhoun & Chief Big Heart, defeated
Eddie Graham, Skull Murphy, Danny Ferraza & The Sheik
08/26 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. Antonino Rocca, vs. Chris Tolos & John Tolos
08/27 Union City, NJ vs. Miguel Torres
08/31 Passaic, NJ w/. Haystacks Calhoun, vs. Eddie Graham & Karl Von Hess
09/03 Washington, DC defeated Al Smith
09/05 West Hempstead, NY vs. The Sheik
09/07 Alexandria, VA w/. Antonino Rocca, vs. Johnny Valentine & The Sheik
09/09 Hagerstown, MD lost to Arnold Skaaland
09/10 Washington, DC defeated Angelo Savoldi
09/11 Charles Town, WV vs. Duke Hoffman
09/12 White Plains, NY w/. Antonino Rocca, vs. Johnny Valentine & Skull Murphy
09/14 Upper Marlboro, MD vs. Skull Murphy
09/16 Sparta, NJ vs. Paul DeGaulles
09/17 Washington, DC defeated Jack Vansky
09/18 Highland Park, NJ w/. Antonino Rocca, defeated Chris Tolos & John Tolos
09/19 West Hempstead, NY defeated Jack Terry
09/21 Newark, NJ vs. Jack Terry
09/22 Queens, NY w/. Haystacks Calhoun, defeated Chris Averoff & Miguel Torres
09/23 Bridgeport, CT defeated Angelo Savoldi
09/24 Washington, DC w/. Haystacks Calhoun, lost to Chris Tolos & John Tolos
09/30 Bridgeport, CT defeated Karl Von Hess by count out
10/03 West Hempstead, NY w/. Antonino Rocca, defeated Chris Tolos & John Tolos
Promoter Eddie Quinn:
10/07 Montreal, QC lost to Johnny Valentine
10/08 Ottawa, ON defeated Angelo Savoldi
10/09 Quebec City, QC lost to Bobby Managoff
10/09 Quebec City, QC defeated Yvon Racicot
World Wide Wrestling Federation:
10/10 Newark, NJ defeated Al Smith
10/12 Brooklyn, NY vs. Tokyo Joe
10/13 Queens, NY defeated Jim Szikszay
10/14 Sparta, NJ vs. Swede Hanson
10/15 Washington, DC drew Skull Murphy
10/17 West Hempstead, NY defeated Angelo Savoldi
10/19 New York, NY lost to Killer Kowalski
10/20 Hartford, CT w/. Chief Big Heart, defeated Chris Tolos & John Tolos by DQ
10/21 Bridgeport, CT defeated Al Smith
10/22 Washington, DC vs. Rito Romero
10/23 Highland Park, NJ vs. Rito Romero
10/24 Paterson, NJ vs. Skull Murphy
10/28 Bridgeport, CT defeated Rocky Lee
10/29 Washington, DC lost to Chet Wallick
11/02 Brooklyn, NY vs. The Sheik
11/09 Newark, NJ w/. Chief Big Heart, vs. Bull Curry & The Sheik
11/10 White Plains, NY w/. Antonino Rocca, vs. Chris Tolos & John Tolos
11/11 Bridgeport, CT defeated Chet Wallick by DQ
11/14 New Haven, CT w/. Antonino Rocca, defeated Chris Tolos & John Tolos
11/14 Newark, NJ lost to Jerry Graham
11/17 Hartford, CT w/. Chief Big Heart, drew Jerry Graham & Johnny Valentine
11/25 Bridgeport, CT defeated Bull Curry
11/26 Washington, DC defeated Rocco Columbo
11/27 Asbury Park, NJ w/. Haystacks Calhoun, vs. Chris Tolos & John Tolos
11/28 Paterson, NJ w/. Haystacks Calhoun, vs. Bull Curry & The Sheik
11/28 New Haven, CT w/. Antonino Rocca, vs. Bull Curry & The Sheik
12/01 Queens, NY drew Bull Curry
12/03 Washington, DC w/. Chief Big Heart, lost to Jerry Graham & Johnny Valentine
12/04 White Plains, NY w/. Antonino Rocca, vs. Bull Curry & The Sheik
12/05 Jersey City, NJ vs. Chet Wallick
12/07 New York, NY w/. Rito Romero, lost to Bull Curry & The Sheik
12/09 Hagerstown, MD vs. Skull Murphy
12/10 Yonkers, NY w/. Antonino Rocca, vs. Skull Murphy & Chet Wallick
12/12 Reading, PA w/. Antonino Rocca, defeated Bull Curry & The Sheik
12/15 Queens, NY w/. Haystacks Calhoun, defeated Frank Valois & Miguel Perez
12/16 Bridgeport, CT defeated Al Smith
12/17 Washington, DC vs. Tony Altomare
12/19 Frederick, MD w/. Chief Big Heart, lost to Jerry Graham & Johnny Valentine
12/22 Queens, NY defeated Frank Valois
12/23 Bridgeport, CT defeated Guy LaRose
12/24 Washington, DC defeated Tony Martinelli
12/26 New Haven, CT w/. Antonino Rocca, vs. Bull Curry & The Sheik
12/28 Commack, NY w/. Antonino Rocca, defeated Bull Curry & The Sheik
12/29 Queens, NY w/. Lou Bastien (Lou Klein), defeated Chet Wallick & Fritz Von Wallick
12/30 Bridgeport, CT defeated Zebra Kid

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Wed Apr 13th, 2022 03:56 am
  PM Quote Reply
4th Post
Vance Nevada

 

Joined: Mon Nov 12th, 2007
Location:  
Posts: 215
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
1960
01/04 Brooklyn, NY w/. Lou Bastien, vs. Chet Wallick & Angelo Savoldi
01/05 Queens, NY w/. Lou Bastien, vs. Jack Vansky & Al Smith
01/06 Union City, NJ vs. (unknown)
01/07 Washington, DC w/. Lou Bastien, defeated Angelo Savoldi & Al Smith
01/09 Long Island, NY w/. Lou Albano, vs. Angelo Savoldi & Al Smith
01/12 Queens, NY w/. Lou Bastien, defeated Tony Altomare & Jerry Gordet
01/14 Washington, DC w/. Lou Bastien, defeated Skull Murphy & Swede Hanson
01/16 West Hempstead, NY w/. Lou Bastien, defeated Skull Murphy & Chet Wallick
01/18 Brooklyn, NY w/. Lou Bastien, vs. Swede Hanson & Tony Altomare
01/19 Queens, NY w/. Lou Bastien, defeated Skull Murphy & Jerry Gordet
01/20 Hagerstown, MD w/. Lou Bastien, defeated Miguel Torres & Jack Ostermiller
01/21 Washington, DC w/. Lou Bastien, drew Lou Newman & Hans Schnabel
01/22 New Brunswick, NJ w/. Lou Bastien, vs. Bull Curry & Miguel Torres
01/23 Jersey City, NJ vs. Chet Wallick
01/23 Philadelphia, PA w/. Lou Bastien, lost to Lou Newman & Hans Schnabel
01/25 New York, NY w/. Lou Bastien, defeated Larry Moquin & Miguel Torres
01/28 Washington, DC w/. Lou Bastien, drew Lou Newman & Hans Schnabel
01/30 West Hempstead, NY w/. Lou Bastien, lost to Killer Kowalski & Johnny Valentine
02/01 Brooklyn, NY vs. Miguel Torres
02/02 Queens, NY w/. Lou Bastien, defeated Chet Wallick & Wayne Bock
02/03 Bridgeport, CT w/. Lou Bastien, defeated Chet Wallick & Fritz Siegfried
02/06 Queens, NY w/. Lou Bastien, vs. Skull Murphy & Bull Allen
02/10 White Plains, NY vs. Tony Martinelli
02/16 Hartford, CT w/. Lou Bastien, vs. Zebra Kid & Bull Allen
02/17 Hagerstown, MD w/. Lou Bastien, double DQ vs. Lou Newman & Hans Schmidt
02/18 Washington, DC w/. Lou Bastien, drew Lou Newman & Hans Schmidt
02/20 New London, CT vs. Skull Murphy
02/22 New York, NY w/. Lou Bastien, defeated Lou Newman & Hans Schnabel
02/24 Bridgeport, CT w/. Lou Bastien, vs. Lou Newman & Hans Schnabel
02/25 Washington, DC w/. Lou Bastien, defeated Chet Wallick & Johnny Kace
03/02 Bridgeport, CT w/. Lou Bastien, defeated Taro Sakura & Miguel Torres
03/07 New York, NY w/. Lou Bastien, drew Skull Murphy & Tony Angelo
03/09 Bridgeport, CT w/. Lou Bastien, defeated Swede Hanson & Tony Altomare
03/10 Washington, DC w/. Lou Bastien, lost to Jerry Graham & Eddie Graham
03/12 New Haven, CT w/. Lou Bastien, vs. Jerry Graham & Eddie Graham
03/14 Brooklyn, NY w/. Lou Bastien, vs. Chet Wallick & Angelo Savoldi
03/15 Queens, NY w/. Lou Bastien, drew Skull Murphy & Tony Angelo
03/19 Hammond, IN w/. Lou Bastien, vs. Gypsy Joe & Porforia Longoria
03/22 Queens, NY w/. Lou Bastien, defeated Chet Wallick & Johnny Kace
03/23 Bridgeport, CT w/. Lou Bastien, defeated Miguel Torres & Swede Hanson
03/26 Hammond, IN w/. Lou Bastien, vs. Farmer Brown & Bozo Brown
03/29 Hartford, CT w/. Lou Bastien, vs. Angelo Savoldi & Zebra Kid
03/30 Hagerstown, MD w/. Lou Bastien, defeated Skull Murphy & Tony Angelo
03/31 Washington, DC w/. Lou Bastien, defeated Lou Newman & Zebra Kid
04/01 Chicago, IL w/. Lou Bastien, lost to Don Fargo & Jackie Fargo
04/02 New Haven, CT w/. Lou Bastien, defeated Jerry Graham & Eddie Graham
*Won the WWWF United States tag team titles
04/04 Brooklyn, NY w/. Lou Bastien, vs. Skull Murphy & Tony Angelo
04/06 Bridgeport, CT w/. Lou Bastien, defeated Taro Sakura & Zebra Kid
04/07 Washington, DC w/. Lous Bastien, defeated Angelo Savoldi & Taro Sakura
04/13 Bridgeport, CT w/. Lou Bastien, defeated Skull Murphy & Tony Angelo
04/14 Washington, DC w/. Lou Bastien, defeated Swede Hanson & Zebra Kid
04/16 Queens, NY w/. Lou Bastien, vs. Skull Murphy & Tony Angelo
04/16 New Haven, CT w/. Lou Bastien, lost to Jerry Graham & Eddie Graham
*Lost the WWWF United States tag team titles
04/18 Washington, DC w/. Lou Bastien, defeated Gorgeous George & Chet Wallick
04/19 Queens, NY w/. Lou Bastien, defeated Tony Altomare & Fritz Von Wallick
04/20 Bridgeport, CT w/. Lou Bastien, defeated Jack Vansky & Tony Altomare
04/21 Washington, DC w/. Lou Bastien, defeated Jerry Graham & Al Smith
04/22 White Plains, NY w/. Lou Bastien, defeated Pedro Godoy & Jack Vansky
04/23 Chicago, IL w/. Lou Bastien, defeated Jerry Graham & Eddie Graham
*Won the WWWF United States tag team titles (2)
04/26 Queens, NY w/. Lou Bastien, defeated Chet Wallick & Jack Vansky
04/27 Newburgh, NY w/. Lou Bastien, lost to Skull Murphy & Tony Angelo
04/28 Washington, DC w/. Lou Bastien, drew Skull Murphy & Tony Angelo
04/29 Chicago, IL w/. Lou Bastien, defeated Skull Murphy & Pat Kelly
04/30 West Hempstead, NY w/. Lou Bastien, drew Eddie Graham & Killer Kowalski
05/03 Queens, NY w/. Lou Bastien, defeated Pedro Godoy & Johnny Kace
05/04 Bridgeport, CT w/. Lou Bastien, defeated Pedro Godoy & Jack Vansky
05/05 Washington, DC w/. Lou Bastien, defeated Skull Murphy & Tony Angelo by DQ
05/06 Manassas, VA w/. Lou Bastien, defeated Zebra Kid & Miguel Torres
05/07 New Haven, CT w/. Lou Bastien, vs. Eddie Graham & Pampero Firpo
05/09 Brooklyn, NY w/. Lou Bastien, vs. Chet Wallick & Jack Vansky
05/14 White Plains, NY w/. Lou Bastien, drew Chief Big Heart & Chief War Cloud
05/18 Bridgeport, CT w/. Lou Bastien, defeated Chet Wallick & Tony Altomare
05/21 New York, NY w/. Lou Bastien, defeated Jackie Fargo & Sonny Fargo
05/23 Washington, DC w/. Lou Bastien, defeated Skull Murphy & Tony Angelo
05/28 Hammond, IN w/. Lou Bastien, vs. Duke Demetri & Bad Boy Joe
06/01 Kingston, NY w/. Lou Bastien, vs. Skull Murphy & Tony Angelo
06/07 Queens, NY w/. Lou Bastien, defeated Swede Hanson & Lou Albano
06/08 Bridgeport, CT w/. Lou Bastien, no contest vs. Frank & Johnny Gabor
06/11 Detroit, MI w/. Lou Bastien, defeated George McArthur & Tiny Hampton
06/18 Detroit, MI w/. Lou Bastien, defeated Skull Nurnberg & Al Bell
07/05 Detroit, MI w/. Lou Bastien, drew Brute Bernard & Bulldog Brower
07/08 Frederick, MD w/. Lou Bastien, vs. Frankie Gabor & Johnny Gabor
07/11 Baltimore, MD w/. Lou Bastien, no contest vs. Al Costello & Roy Heffernan
07/14 Washington, DC w/. Lou Bastien, defeated Angelo Savoldi & Jack Vansky
07/15 West Hempstead, NY w/. Lou Bastien, vs. Frank Gabor & Johnny Gabor
07/18 Washington, DC w/. Lou Bastien, drew Al Costello & Roy Heffernan
07/20 Bridgeport, CT w/. Lou Bastien, defeated Lou Albano & Jack Vansky
07/21 Washington, DC w/. Lou Bastien, lost to Al Costello & Roy Heffernan
*Lost the WWWF United States tag team titles
07/25 Alexandria, VA w/. Lou Bastien & Haystacks Calhoun, vs. Karl Von Hess, Frank
Gabor & Johnny Gabor
07/27 Bridgeport, CT w/. Lou Bastien, no contest vs. Frank Gabor & Johnny Gabor
07/28 Washington, DC w/. Arnold Skaaland, lost to Eddie Graham & Frank Gabor
07/30 New Haven, CT w/. Lou Bastien, vs. Al Costello & Roy Heffernan
08/04 Washington, DC w/. Lou Bastien, defeated Jack Vansky & Tony Altomare
08/08 Washington, DC w/. Lou Bastien, defeated Al Costello & Roy Heffernan
*Won the WWWF United States tag team titles (3)
08/10 Bridgeport, CT w/. Lou Bastien, defeated Zebra Kid & Tony Altomare
08/11 Washington, DC w/. Lou Bastien, defeated Eddie Graham & Karl Von Hess
08/11 Washington, DC w/. Arnold Skaaland, lost to Eddie Graham & Frank Gabor
08/12 West Hempstead, NY w/. Lou Bastien, lost to Buddy Rogers & Eddie Graham
08/19 Chicago, IL w/. Lou Bastien, defeated Frankie Gabor & Johnny Gabor
08/20 New Haven, CT w/. Lou Bastien, vs. Al Costello & Roy Heffernan
08/22 Alexandria, VA w/. Lou Bastien, vs. Al Costello & Roy Heffernan
08/24 Bridgeport, CT w/. Lou Bastien, lost to Al Costello & Roy Heffernan
*Lost the WWWF United States tag team titles
08/27 Newark, NJ w/. Lou Bastien, lost to Buddy Rogers & Eddie Graham
08/29 Bridgeport, CT w/. Lou Bastien, drew Al Costello & Roy Heffernan
09/08 Washington, DC w/. Lou Bastien, defeated Frank Gabor & Johnny Gabor
09/09 New Haven, CT w/. Lou Bastien, vs. Johnny Walker & Prince Maiava
09/10 Bridgeport, CT w/. Lou Bastien, defeated Zebra Kid & Angelo Savoldi
09/15 Washington, DC w/. Lou Bastien, defeated Skull Murphy & Angelo Savoldi
09/16 Chicago, IL w/. Lou Bastien, lost to Al Costello & Roy Heffernan
09/17 Bridgeport, CT w/. Lou Bastien, defeated Tony Altomare & Johnny Gabor
09/19 Washington, DC w/. Lou Bastien, lost to Al Costello & Roy Heffernan
09/30 Cumberland, MD w/. Lou Bastien, vs. Great Scott & Johnny Gabor
10/01 Newark, NJ w/. Lou Bastien, lost to Al Costello & Roy Heffernan
10/04 Hartford, CT w/. Lou Bastien, lost to Al Costello & Roy Heffernan
10/06 Washington, DC w/. Lou Bastien, defeated Skull Murphy & Jack Vansky
10/07 Chicago, IL lost to Buddy Rogers
10/08 Bridgeport, CT w/. Lou Bastien, defeated Angelo Savoldi & John Gabor
10/13 Washington, DC w/. Lou Bastien, defeated Skull Murphy & Chet Wallick
10/14 Philadelphia, PA w/. Lou Bastien, vs. Skull Murphy & Karl Von Hess
10/15 Bridgeport, CT w/. Lou Bastien, defeated Chet Wallick & Lou Albano
10/18 Baltimore, MD w/. Lou Bastien, vs. Karl Von Hess & Skull Murphy
10/20 Washington, DC w/. Lou Bastien, defeated Lou Albano & John Gabor
10/25 Hartford, CT w/. Lou Bastien, defeated Al Costello & Roy Heffernan
10/27 Washington, DC w/. Lou Bastien, lost to Al Costello & Roy Heffernan
11/03 Washington, DC w/. Lou Bastien, defeated Lou Albano & Skull Murphy
11/11 Chicago, IL defeated Red Berry
11/17 Washington, DC w/. Lou Bastien, lost to Al Costello & Roy Heffernan
11/19 Bridgeport, CT w/. Lou Bastien, defeated Tony Altomare & Lou Albano
11/21 Washington, DC w/. Lou Bastien, defeated Al Costello & Roy Heffernan
11/23 Madison, WI w/. Lou Bastien, vs. Boris Volkoff & Nicoli Volkoff
11/24 Washington, DC w/. Lou Bastien, lost to Ben Sharpe & Mike Sharpe
12/01 Washington, DC w/. Lou Bastien, drew Ben Sharpe & Mike Sharpe
12/05 New York, NY w/. Lou Bastien, defeated Skull Murphy & Chet Wallick
12/08 Milwaukee, WI w/. Lou Bastien, no contest vs. Boris Volkoff & Nicoli Volkoff
12/09 Chicago, IL w/. Lou Bastien, lost to Ben Sharpe & Mike Sharpe by DQ
12/10 Zion, IL w/. Lou Bastien, lost to Boris Volkoff & Nicoli Volkoff
12/14 Frederick, MD w/. Lou Bastien, vs. The Crusher & Karl Von Hess
12/15 Washington, DC w/. Lou Bastien, defeated The Crusher & Karl Von Hess
12/17 Bridgeport, CT w/. Lou Bastien, drew Ben Sharpe & Mike Sharpe
12/20 Queens, NY vs. Angelo Savoldi
12/22 Washington, DC defeated Tony Altomare
12/23 New York, NY defeated Angelo Savoldi
12/26 Philadelphia, PA w/. Lou Bastien, drew Tito Carreon & Miguel Perez

1961
American Wrestling Association, Promoter Verne Gagne:
01/05 Milwaukee, WI w/. Lou Bastien, lost to Mighty Atlas & Jack Wilson
01/12 Milwaukee, WI w/. Lou Bastien, no contest vs. Angelo Poffo & Bronco Lubich
01/14 White Plains, NY w/. Lou Bastien, defeated Harry Wenzel & Rudi Jacobs
01/17 Indianapolis, IN w/. Lou Bastien, defeated Angelo Poffo & Bronco Lubich
01/24 Milwaukee, WI w/. Lou Bastien, defeated Ray Shire & Don Leo Jonathan
01/25 Anderson, IN w/. Lou Bastien, defeated Prince Nero & Herb Gerwig
01/25 Anderson, IN w/. Lou Bastien, defeated Mike Valentino & Baron Gattoni
01/27 Marion, IN w/. Lou Bastien, defeated Chris Tolos & John Tolos
01/28 Indianapolis, IN w/. Lou Bastien, defeated Lupe Gonzales & Prince Nero
02/02 Fort Wayne, IN w/. Lou Bastien, defeated Chris Tolos & John Tolos
*Won the AWA (Indiana) tag team titles
02/08 Anderson, IN w/. Lou Bastien, defeated The Sheik & Pampero Firpo by DQ
02/08 Anderson, IN w/. Lou Bastien, defeated Bob Austin & Hector Lopez
02/10 Indianapolis, IN w/. Lou Bastien, defeated Masked Argentina Gauchos
02/11 Indianapolis, IN w/. Lou Bastien, defeated Herb Gerwig & Tuffy Truesdale
02/14 Indianapolis, IN w/. Lou Bastien, lost to Killer Kowalski & Don Leo Jonathan
02/18 Cincinnati, OH w/. Lou Bastien, defeated The Argentine Gauchos
02/21 Indianapolis, IN w/. Lou Bastien, defeated Killer Kowalski & Don Leo Jonathan
02/24 Terre Haute, IN w/. Lou Bastien, defeated Bill Miller & Herb Gerwig
02/25 Cincinnati, OH w/. Lou Bastien, defeated Johnny Barend & Magnificent Maurice
03/11 Indianapolis, IN w/. Lou Bastien, defeated Gregory Jarque & Bill Frazier
03/13 Washington, DC w/. Lou Bastien, vs. Fred Atkins & Angelo Poffo
03/15 Lafayette, IN lost to Bill Miller
03/15 Lafayette, IN w/. Lou Bastien, defeated Ray Shire & Bill Miller
03/17 Marion, IN w/. Lou Bastien, double DQ vs. The Sheik & Don Leo Jonathan
03/23 Frankfort, IN lost to Ray Shire
03/23 Frankfort, IN w/. Lou Bastien, defeated Ray Shire & Art Neilson by DQ
04/01 Indianapolis, IN w/. Lou Bastien, defeated Jim Grabmire & Martino Angelo
04/15 Cincinnati, OH w/. Lou Bastien, lost to Art Neilson & Ray Shire
04/19 Anderson, IN w/. Lou Bastien, defeated Jack Terry & Joe Millich
04/19 Anderson, IN w/. Lou Bastien, lost to Ray Shire & Art Neilson
04/19 Peru, IN w/. Lou Bastien, defeated Art Neilson & Ray Shire
04/22 Milwaukee, WI w/. Lou Bastien, defeated Emile Dupre & Johnny Weaver
04/29 Cincinnati, OH w/. Lou Bastien, drew Art Neilson & Ray Shire
05/05 Terre Haute, IN w/. Lou Bastien, defeated Masked Gauchos
05/06 Detroit, MI drew Roy Shire
05/13 Milwaukee, WI w/. Lou Bastien, defeated Al Mills & Tiny Mills
05/19 Indianapolis, IN w/. Lou Bastien, lost to Ray Shire & Art Neilson
05/20 Indianapolis, IN w/. Lou Bastien, defeated Russian Angel & Walt Frazier
05/23 Indianapolis, IN w/. Lou Bastien, lost to Ray Shire & Art Neilson
05/27 Milwaukee, WI w/. Lou Bastien, lost to Ray Shire & Art Neilson
06/10 Milwaukee, WI w/. Lou Bastien, drew Ray Shire & Art Neilson
06/13 Kansas City, MO w/. Lou Bastien, lost to Art Neilson & Ray Shire
06/16 Marion, IN w/. Lou Bastien, defeated The Gauchos
06/16 Marion, IN w/. Lou Bastien, defeated Art Neilson & Tony Angelo
06/17 Cincinnati, OH w/. Lou Bastien, drew Chuck Conley & Rip Collins
06/20 Indianapolis, IN defeated Tony Angelo
06/23 Detroit, MI w/. Lou Bastien, drew Art Neilson & Ray Shire
06/24 Indianapolis, IN w/. Lou Bastien, defeated Ray Shire & Art Neilson
06/27 Indianapolis, IN w/. Lou Bastien, defeated Ray Shire & Art Neilson
07/01 Angola, IN w/. Lou Bastien, vs. Ray Shire & Art Neilson
07/06 Kokomo, IN w/. Lou Bastien, defeated Art Neilson & Rip Hawk
07/14 Detroit, MI lost to Buddy Rogers
07/15 Angola, IN w/. Lou Bastien, vs. Rip Hawk & Danno O’Shocker
07/17 Muncie, IN w/. Lou Bastien, lost to Art Neilson & Stan Neilson
*Lost the AWA (Indiana) tag team titles
07/18 Indianapolis, IN w/. Lou Bastien, lost to Art Neilson & Stan Neilson
07/20 Kokomo, IN w/. Lou Bastien, defeated Art Neilson & Stan Neilson by DQ
07/22 Milwaukee, WI w/. Lou Bastien, lost to Art Neilson & Stan Neilson
07/24 Anderson, IN w/. Lou Bastien, lost to Art Neilson & Stan Neilson
07/29 Cincinnati, OH w/. Lou Bastien, lost to Art Neilson & Stan Neilson
08/04 Indianapolis, IN w/. Lou Bastien, lost to Art Neilson & Stan Neilson
08/05 Milwaukee, WI w/. Lou Bastien & Tiny Smith, lost to The Sheik, Art Neilson &
Stan Neilson
World Wide Wrestling Federation:
08/07 Washington, DC w/. Dick Steinborn, lost to Al Costello & Roy Heffernan
08/08 New York, NY vs. Miguel Torres
08/10 Washington, DC defeated Arnold Skaaland
08/14 Alexandria, VA w/. Vittorio Apollo, vs. Mark Lewin & Don Curtis
08/16 Bridgeport, CT vs. Red Grupe
08/17 Washington, DC w/. Johnny Valentine, vs. Mark Lewin & Don Curtis
08/24 Washington, DC lost to Buddy Rogers (NWA World champion)
Big Time Wrestling:
08/30 Oakland, CA defeated Bud Curtis
09/04 Richmond, CA w/. Bobo Brazil, defeated Mitsu Arakawa & Dick Stepp
09/09 San Francisco, CA defeated Dan Miller
09/18 Richmond, CA defeated Bud Curtis
09/25 Stockton, CA defeated George Drake
09/27 Sacramento, CA lost to Ray Stevens by DQ
09/30 San Francisco, CA lost to Ray Stevens
10/02 Richmond, CA defeated Ben Sharpe
10/12 Sacramento, CA lost to Ray Stevens
10/28 Los Angeles, CA w/. Ray Stern, lost to Kinji Shibuya & Mitsu Arakawa
10/30 Richmond, CA defeated Jack Terry
11/11 San Francisco, CA defeated Bob Morse
11/13 Oakland, CA defeated Kinji Shibuya
11/15 Sacramento, CA drew Ray Stevens
11/20 Reno, NV defeated Danny O’Rourke by DQ
11/21 Marysville, CA defeated Ben Sharpe
11/29 Sacramento, CA defeated Karl Von Brock
12/06 Santa Rosa, CA lost to Ray Stevens
12/09 San Francisco, CA defeated Karl Von Brock by DQ
World Wide Wrestling Federation:
12/20 Hagerstown, MD w/. Arnold Skaaland, lost to Giant Baba & Yoshino Sato
12/21 Washington, DC defeated Steve Stanlee by DQ
12/25 Washington, DC vs. Don Curtis
12/26 Queens, NY w/. Antonino Rocca, defeated Al Costello & Roy Heffernan
12/27 Long Island, NY w/. Antonino Rocca, defeated Al Costello & Roy Heffernan
12/28 Washington, DC w/. Vittorio Apollo, lost to Al Costello & Roy Heffernan

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Wed Apr 13th, 2022 03:56 am
  PM Quote Reply
5th Post
Vance Nevada

 

Joined: Mon Nov 12th, 2007
Location:  
Posts: 215
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
1962
01/01 Long Island City, NY vs. Giant Baba
01/05 White Plains, NY w/. Billy Darnell, vs. Great Scott & Bob Orton
01/06 Union City, NJ w/. Don Curtis, defeated Tony Martinelli & Jolly Cholly
Big Time Wrestling:
01/12 Modesto, CA vs. Kinji Shibuya
01/13 Sacramento, CA drew Ray Stern
01/15 Oakland, CA w/. Joe Brunetti & Pepper Gomez, lost to Mitsu Arakawa, Kinji Shibuya
& Jay York
01/17 Sacramento, CA w/. Pepper Gomez, defeated Kinji Shibuya & Karl Von Brock
01/19 Fresno, CA w/. Pepper Gomez, defeated Mitsu Arakawa & Karl Von Brock
01/20 Ukiah, CA w/. Ray Stern, lost to Ray Stevens & The Alaskan
01/22 Richmond, CA defeated The Alaskan
01/23 Eureka, CA lost to Ray Stevens
01/24 Marysville, CA w/. Pepper Gomez, defeated Ben Sharpe & The Alaskan
01/29 Tahoe, NV lost to Ray Stevens
01/30 Sacramento, CA lost to Ray Stevens
World Wrestling Association, Promoter Dick Afflis:
01/31 Indianapolis, IN w/. Lou Bastien, defeated Ray Shire & Roy Shire
02/02 Fort Wayne, IN w/. Lou Bastien, defeated Chris Tolos & John Tolos
02/03 Marion, IN w/. Lou Bastien, defeated Chris Tolos & John Tolos
Big Time Wrestling:
02/05 Richmond, CA w/. Pepper Gomez, defeated The Alaskan & Karl Von Brock by DQ
02/08 Marysville, CA lost to Don Manoukian
02/10 Modesto, CA lost to Ray Stevens
02/14 Santa Rosa, CA w/. Haystacks Calhoun, defeated The Alaskan & Karl Von Brock
02/16 Oakland, CA w/. Haystacks Calhoun, defeated Ben Sharpe & Chico Gracia
02/17 San Francisco, CA w/. Haystacks Calhoun, lost to Kinji Shibuya & Mitsu Arakawa
02/22 Marysville, CA w/. Ron Etchison, defeated Ben Sharpe & Don Manoukian
02/24 Modesto, CA defeated Broadway Venus
02/26 Richmond, CA w/. Joe Brunetti, lost to Kinji Shibuya & Mitsu Arakawa
02/28 Santa Rosa, CA w/. Leo Nomellini, defeated Don Manoukian & Karl Von Brock
03/01 Marysville, CA w/. Haystacks Calhoun, defeated Don Manoukian & The Alaskan
03/05 Stockton, CA lost to Ray Stevens
03/10 Modesto, CA drew Karl Von Brock
03/10 Modesto, CA w/. Pepper Gomez, defeated Ray Stevens & Karl Von Brock
03/12 Reno, NV drew Mitsu Arakawa
03/12 Reno, NV w/. Hercules Cortez, lost to Kinji Shibuya & Mitsu Arakawa
03/14 Sacramento, CA lost to Kinji Shibuya
03/19 Stockton, CA w/. Pepper Gomez, lost to Kinji Shibuya & Mitsu Arakawa
03/20 Napa, CA w/. Hercules Cortez, drew Kinji Shibuya & Mitsu Arakawa
03/21 Santa Rosa, CA lost to Ray Stevens
03/22 Oakland, CA w/. Pepper Gomez, lost to Mitsu Arakawa & Kinji Shibuya
03/24 Modesto, CA lost to Ray Stevens
03/26 Richmond, CA defeated Ben Sharpe
04/03 Napa, CA w/. Hercules Cortez, lost to Kinji Shibuya & Mitsu Arakawa
04/09 Richmond, CA defeated Lou Castro
04/10 Eureka, CA vs. Pepper Gomez
04/14 Ukiah, CA defeated Karl Von Brock by DQ
05/02 Sacramento, CA lost to Don Manoukian
05/15 Eureka, CA w/. Pepper Gomez, lost to Kinji Shibuya & Mitsu Arakawa
05/23 Sacramento, CA defeated Karl Von Schober
05/31 Marysville, CA w/. Joe Brunetti, defeated The Alaskan & Don Manoukian
06/09 Modesto, CA w/. George Scott, vs. Kinji Shibuya & Mitsu Arakawa
06/20 Sacramento, CA w/. Joe Brunetti, lost to Kinji Shibuya & Mitsu Arakawa
World Wilde Wrestling Federation:
06/22 New York, NY drew Billy Darnell
06/25 Brooklyn, NY w/. Billy Darnell, defeated Danny McShain & Lou Albano
06/27 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. Eugenio Marin, defeated Danny McShain & Skull Murphy
06/28 Washington, DC defeated Fred Atkins
06/28 Washington, DC w/. Billy Darnell, defeated Giant Baba Handicap match
07/03 Bridgeport, CT vs. Miguel Torres
07/09 Freeport, NY w/. Antonino Rocca, double DQ Al Costello & Roy Heffernan
07/10 Bridgeport, CT defeated Jose Quinones
07/10 Bridgeport, CT w/. Antonino Rocca, double DQ vs. Al Costello & Roy Heffernan
07/11 Staten Island, NY lost to Buddy Rogers (NWA World champion)
07/12 Washington, DC vs. Vic Christy
07/13 New York, NY drew Enrique Torres
07/17 Washington, DC w/. Johnny Valentine, vs. Al Costello & Roy Heffernan
07/18 Norwalk, CT lost to Johnny Barend
07/19 Washington, DC vs. Gregory Jarque
07/20 New Haven, CT w/. Enrique Torres, defeated Giant Baba & Hans Schmidt
07/23 Trenton, NJ defeated Swede Hanson
07/24 Bridgeport, CT defeated Paul Diamond
07/25 Commack, NY drew Billy Darnell
07/26 Washington, DC vs. Bud Cody
07/30 Perth Amboy, NJ w/. Johnny Valentine, vs. Al Costello & Roy Heffernan
07/31 Bridgeport, CT w/. Enrique Torres, drew Al Costello & Roy Heffernan
08/02 Washington, DC w/. Enrique Torres, defeated Fred Atkins & Lou Albano
08/03 New York, NY w/. Enrique Torres, defeated Hans Schmidt & Karl Von Hess
08/06 Brooklyn, NY defeated Arnold Skaaland
08/07 Bridgeport, CT w/. Enrique Torres, defeated Miguel Torres & Lou Albano
08/08 Norwalk, CT w/. Enrique Torres, defeated Al Costello & Roy Heffernan by DQ
08/09 Washington, DC w/. Enrique Torres, defeated Miguel Torres & Jose Quinones
08/11 Akron, OH w/. Enrique Torres, defeated Al Costello & Roy Heffernan by DQ
08/13 Freeport, NY defeated Angelo Savoldi
08/15 Torrington, CT w/. Enrique Torres, defeated Lou Albano & Tony Altomare
08/16 Washington, DC w/. Enrique Torres, defeated Fred Atkins & Pierre LaSalle
08/17 Chicago, IL lost to Johnny Barend
08/18 Akron, OH lost to Enrique Torres
08/21 Bridgeport, CT w/. Enrique Torres, defeated Lou Albano & Tony Altomare by DQ
Heart of America Promotions, Promoter Gust Karras:
09/01 St. Louis, MO (TV) drew Taro Myaki
09/08 St. Louis, MO (TV) defeated Ivan Zukov
09/14 St. Louis, MO drew Buddy Austin
09/15 St. Louis, MO (TV) defeated Danny Dusek
09/20 Kansas City, KS defeated Treacherous Phillips
09/21 St. Joseph, MO defeated Roy Collins
09/21 St. Joseph, MO lost to Ralph Bartleman
09/22 St. Louis, MO (TV) w/. Bill Dromo & Joe Tangaro, defeated Killer Kowalski, Danny
Dusek & Buddy Austin
09/27 Kansas City, KS double count out vs. Buddy Austin
09/28 St. Joseph, MO drew Bob Geigel
09/29 St. Louis, MO (TV) drew Rock Hunter
10/04 Kansas City, KS lost to Buddy Austin by count out
10/05 St. Louis, MO lost to Buddy Austin by count out
10/06 St. Louis, MO (TV) defeated Taro Myaki
10/11 Kansas City, KS lost to Buddy Austin Texas Wire match
10/12 St. Joseph, MO w/. Sonny Myers, drew Bob Geigel & Lee Henning
10/13 St. Louis, MO (TV) defeated Rip Hawk
10/18 Kansas City, KS vs. Danny Plechas
10/19 St. Louis, MO lost to Buddy Austin
10/20 St. Louis, MO (TV) defeated Hans Steiner
10/26 St. Joseph, MO defeated Tiny Mills by DQ
10/27 St. Louis, MO (TV) defeated Jack Bence
11/01 Kansas City, KS lost to Bob Geigel by DQ
11/02 St. Louis, MO w/. Johnny Valentine, defeated Killer Kowalski & Rip Hawk
11/03 St. Louis, MO (TV) defeated Don Greene
11/08 Kansas City, KS lost to Bob Geigel Lumberjack match
11/09 St. Joseph, MO w/. Thor Hagen, defeated Tiny Mills & Ivan Zukov
11/15 Kansas City, KS no contest vs. Tiny Mills
11/16 St. Louis, MO w/. Lorenzo Parente & Joe Tangaro, defeated Tarzan Tyler, Rip Hawk
& Roy Collins
11/17 St. Louis, MO (TV) drew Tarzan Tyler
11/23 St. Joseph, MO vs. Bob Geigel
11/30 St. Joseph, MO lost to Bob Geigel
12/01 St. Louis, MO (TV) w/. Lorenzo Parente, drew Tarzan Tyler & Rip Hawk
12/06 Kansas City, KS defeated Tarzan Tyler
12/07 St. Louis, MO w/. Johnny Valentine, defeated Duke Keomuka & Taro Myaki
12/08 St. Louis, MO (TV) defeated Ray Collins
12/13 Kansas City, KS lost to Nelson Royal
12/14 St. Joseph, MO lost to Tiny Mills
12/14 St. Joseph, MO lost in a Battle royal
12/15 St. Louis, MO defeated Taro Myaki by DQ
12/20 Kansas City, KS lost to Tiny Mills
12/20 Kansas City, KS lost in a 10-man Battle royal
12/21 St. Joseph, MO lost to Nelson Royal

1963
Big Time Wrestling:
01/09 Sacramento, CA w/. Haystacks Calhoun, lost to Art Neilson & Stan Neilson
01/12 Ukiah, CA defeated Danny O’Rourke
01/16 San Jose, CA w/. Jack Allen, lost to Art Neilson & Stan Neilson
01/17 Oakland, CA defeated Buddy Curtis
01/19 Fresno, CA defeated Allan Garfield
01/25 Eureka, CA w/. Pepper Gomez, defeated Art Neilson & Stan Neilson by DQ
01/26 San Francisco, CA defeated Emile Dupre
01/30 Marysville, CA w/. Jack Allen, lost to Art Neilson & Stan Neilson
02/01 Modesto, CA defeated Emile Dupre
02/09 Ukiah, CA w/. Joe Brunetti, lost to Art Neilson & Stan Neilson
02/11 Richmond, CA w/. Joe Brunetti, vs. Art Neilson & Stan Neilson
02/13 San Jose, CA w/. Pepper Gomez, lost to Art Neilson & Stan Neilson
02/14 Oakland, CA drew Luis Martinez
02/16 Pleasanton, CA vs. Ciclon Negro
02/23 San Francisco, CA defeated Don Jardine
02/28 Sacramento, CA w/. Dick Garza, lost to Art Neilson & Stan Neilson
03/01 Modesto, CA w/. Luis Martinez, vs. Art Neilson & Stan Neilson
03/02 Ukiah, CA w/. Luis Martinez, lost to Art Neilson & Stan Neilson
03/07 Sacramento, CA defeated Matt Burns
03/09 Fresno, CA defeated Don Jardine
03/11 Richmond, CA lost to Pepper Gomez
03/13 San Jose, CA defeated Emile Dupre
03/20 Sacramento, CA defeated Don Jardine
03/23 Pleasanton, CA w/. Pepper Gomez, vs. Ciclon Negro & The Spoiler
03/25 Eureka, CA w/. Pepper Gomez, defeated Art Neilson & Stan Neilson by DQ
04/06 Pleasanton, CA defeated Ray Stevens by DQ
04/08 Eureka, CA lost to Ray Stevens
04/09 Santa Rosa, CA w/. Jack Allen, lost to Ed Miller & The Spoiler
04/11 Sacramento, CA lost to Ray Stevens
04/19 Modesto, CA w/. Dick Garza, defeated Ciclon Negro & Bill Wright
04/20 San Francisco, CA defeated Hans Schmidt by DQ
05/01 San Jose, CA lost to Ciclon Negro
05/09 Sacramento, CA w/. Dominic Denucci, defeated Pampero Firpo & The Spoiler
05/15 Sacramento, CA w/. Pepper Gomez, defeated Ciclon Negro & Stan Neilson
05/18 San Francisco, CA defeated Pampero Firpo
05/21 Santa Rosa, CA defeated Bill Wright
05/23 Stockton, CA defeated Taro Sakuro
05/24 San Diego, CA defeated Don Jardine
05/25 Pleasanton, CA w/. Ray Stern, vs. Ciclon Negro & Stan Neilson
05/27 Reno, NV vs. Ray Stevens
06/04 Sacramento, CA w/. Pepper Gomez, defeated Pampero Firpo & Ciclon Negro
06/05 San Jose, CA defeated Bill Wright
06/06 Stockton, CA defeated Ciclon Negro
06/13 Sacramento, CA w/. Wilbur Snyder, defeated Ciclon Negro & The Spoiler
06/14 Los Angeles, CA w/. Chief Kit Fox, defeated Don Manoukian & Don Duffy
06/20 Sacramento, CA w/. Wilbur Snyder, defeated Pampero Firpo & Bill Wright
06/24 Reno, NV defeated Pampero Firpo
06/26 Sacramento, CA w/. Wilbur Snyder, defeated Ray Stevens & The Sheik
06/28 Modesto, CA vs. The Sheik
06/29 San Francisco, CA defeated Robert Duranton
07/10 Sacramento, CA lost to Ray Stevens
07/11 Stockton, CA w/. Pepper Gomez, defeated Art Neilson & Stan Neilson
07/12 Modesto, CA vs. George Kosti
07/17 San Jose, CA w/. Dominic Denucci, defeated Pampero Firpo & Robert Duranton
07/24 Sacramento, CA w/. Pepper Gomez, lost to Art Neilson & Stan Neilson
07/25 Stockton, CA lost to Ray Stevens
07/26 Modesto, CA w/. Pepper Gomez, defeated Ray Stevens & Robert Duranton
08/09 Modesto, CA w/. Pepper Gomez, lost to Art Neilson & Stan Neilson
08/15 San Francisco, CA lost to Art Neilson
08/19 Reno, NV w/. Joe Brunetti, lost to Ray Stevens & Robert Duranton
08/22 Oakland, CA w/. Pepper Gomez, lost to Robert Duranton & Stan Neilson
08/23 Los Angeles, CA w/. Ray Stern, drew Don Leo Jonathan & Fritz Von Goering
08/28 San Jose, CA w/. Pepper Gomez, lost to Robert Duranton & Ray Stevens
World Wide Wrestling Federation:
09/03 Washington, DC w/. Bruno Sammartino, lost to Gorilla Monsoon & Fred Blassie
09/05 Atlantic City, NJ vs. Bull Johnston
09/10 Washington, DC w/. Bruno Sammartino, defeated Gorilla Monsoon & Fred Blassie
Big Time Wrestling:
09/12 Stockton, CA w/. Pepper Gomez, lost to Ray Stevens & Robert Duranton
09/18 Sacramento, CA lost to Stan Neilson
09/20 Modesto, CA lost to Ray Stevens
World Wrestling Association:
09/23 Pasadena, CA defeated Bandito Lopez
09/24 Long Beach, CA defeated El Toro
09/25 Los Angeles, CA defeated El Toro
09/26 Bakersfield, CA w/. Mr. Moto, defeated Bob Stanlee & Steve Stanlee
09/28 San Bernardino, CA defeated Bandito Lopez
09/30 Pasadena, CA drew Fred Blassie
09/30 Pasadena, CA w/. Bearcat Wright & Mr. Moto, defeated Fred Blassie, Don Leo
Jonathan & Fritz Von Goering
10/01 Long Beach, CA defeated Pancho Lopez
10/03 Bakersfield, CA defeated Steve Stanlee
10/04 San Diego, CA w/. Mr. Moto, defeated El Toro & Pancho Lopez
10/05 San Bernardino, CA w/. Mr. Moto, drew Freddie Blassie & Don Leo Jonathan
10/07 Pasadena, CA defeated Fritz Von Goering
10/09 Los Angeles, CA w/. Bearcat Wright, defeated El Toro & Fritz Von Goering
10/09 Los Angeles, CA w/. Bearcat Wright & Mr. Moto, defeated Freddie Blassie, Destroyer
& Don Leo Jonathan
10/10 Bakersfield, CA defeated Don Leo Jonathan by DQ
10/11 Los Angeles, CA w/. Bearcat Wright, vs. El Toro & Fritz Von Goering
10/11 Los Angeles, CA w/. Bearcat Wright & Mr. Moto, defeated The Destroyer, Fred Blassie
& Don Leo Jonathan
10/12 San Bernardino, CA defeated El Toro
10/14 Pasadena, CA w/. Bearcat Wright, drew Fred Blassie & Don Leo Jonathan
10/15 Long Beach, CA defeated Bob Stanlee
10/16 Los Angeles, CA drew The Destroyer
10/17 Bakersfield, CA defeated El Toro
10/18 Los Angeles, CA defeated El Toro
10/19 San Bernardino, CA defeated Steve Stanlee
10/22 Long Beach, CA w/. Bearcat Wright, defeated Fred Blassie & Bob Stanlee
10/23 Los Angeles, CA defeated Bob Stanlee
10/24 Bakersfield, CA w/. Bearcat Wright, lost to Fred Blassie & Don Leo Jonathan
10/26 San Bernardino, CA defeated Pedro Godoy
10/29 Long Beach, CA lost to Fred Blassie
10/30 Los Angeles, CA defeated Jerry Benny
10/31 Bakersfield, CA drew Fred Blassie
11/02 San Bernardino, CA defeated Fritz Von Goering
11/04 El Monte, CA defeated El Toro
11/05 Long Beach, CA defeated Vic Christy
11/06 Los Angeles, CA w/. Bearcat Wright, drew Fred Blassie & Don Leo Jonathan
11/07 Bakersfield, CA defeated Fred Blassie by DQ
11/08 San Diego, CA drew Robert Duranton
11/09 San Francisco, CA w/. Andre Drapp, lost to Jack Dalton & Jim Dalton
11/12 Long Beach, CA lost to Billy Varga
11/13 Los Angeles, CA drew Robert Duranton
11/14 Bakersfield, CA defeated Fritz Von Goering
11/16 San Bernardino, CA defeated Broadway Venus
11/19 Long Beach, CA w/. Chuck Conley & Rip Collins, lost to Billy Varga, Robert Duranton
& Don Leo Jonathan
11/20 Los Angeles, CA w/. Edouard Carpentier, defeated Steve Stanlee & Fritz Von Goering
11/21 Bakersfield, CA w/. Bearcat Wright, defeated Don Leo Jonathan & Fred Blassie
*Won the WWA United States tag team titles
11/22 Los Angeles, CA lost to Billy Varga
11/23 Pasadena, CA w/. Bearcat Wright, lost to Billy Varga & Robert Duranton
11/26 Long Beach, CA drew Kintaro Oki
11/27 Los Angeles, CA drew Fitz Von Goering
11/28 North Hollywood, CA vs. Fritz Von Goering
11/29 San Diego, CA lost to Edouard Carpentier
11/30 Pasadena, CA w/. Bearcat Wright, drew Billy Varga & Robert Duranton
12/03 Long Beach, CA w/. Bearcat Wright, defeated Bob Stanlee & Fritz Von Goering
12/04 Los Angeles, CA w/. Bearcat Wright, defeated Robert Duranton & Prince Ava
12/05 Bakersfield, CA lost to Billy Varga
12/07 San Francisco, CA lost to Dick the Bruiser
12/10 Long Beach, CA w/. Bearcat Wright, lost to Kintaro Oki & Mr. Moto
*Lost the WWA United States tag team titles
12/11 Los Angeles, CA drew Fritz Von Goering
12/12 Bakersfield, CA w/. Bearcat Wright, defeated Billy Varga & Robert Duranton
12/13 Los Angeles, CA lost to Edouard Carpentier
12/14 San Bernardino, CA w/. Bearcat Wright, defeated Robert Duranton & Fritz Von Goering
12/18 Los Angeles, CA drew Nikita Mulkovich
12/19 Bakersfield, CA lost to Fred Blassie
12/20 San Diego, CA w/. Kintaro Oki, lost to Nikita Mulkovich & The Mummy
12/21 San Bernardino, CA lost to Nikita Mulkovich
Big Time Wrestling:
12/26 Sacramento, CA w/. Black Hawk, lost to Jack Dalton & Jim Dalton
12/28 San Francisco, CA w/. Black Hawk, lost to Jack Dalton & Jim Dalton

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Wed Apr 13th, 2022 03:56 am
  PM Quote Reply
6th Post
Vance Nevada

 

Joined: Mon Nov 12th, 2007
Location:  
Posts: 215
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
1964
01/01 San Jose, CA w/. Black Hawk, drew Jack Dalton & Jim Dalton
01/08 Sacramento, CA defeated Pampero Firpo
01/16 Stockton, CA defeated Roy Collins
01/21 Napa, CA w/. Pepper Gomez, lost to Jack Dalton & Jim Dalton
01/23 Sacramento, CA defeated The Spoiler
01/25 San Francisco, CA defeated Jack Long
02/07 Modesto, CA defeated The Spoiler by DQ
02/10 San Jose, CA w/. Guy Mitchell, lost to Jack Dalton & Jim Dalton
02/20 Stockton, CA lost to Jack Dalton
02/22 Pleasanton, CA w/. Guy Mitchell, vs. Karl Von Brock & Fritz Von Goering
02/29 San Francisco, CA w/. Dick Steinborn, defeated Buddy Austin & Fritz Von Goering
03/02 Reno, NV vs. Buddy Austin
03/23 Richmond, CA w/. Dick Steinborn, vs. Jack Dalton & Jim Dalton
03/25 Stockton, CA defeated Ray Stevens
04/01 Sacramento, CA defeated Jack Long
04/04 San Francisco, CA drew Karl Von Brock
04/09 Stockton, CA defeated Jack Dalton
04/15 Sacramento, CA w/. Mark Lewin, defeated Jack Dalton & Jim Dalton
04/25 San Francisco, CA w/. Dick Steinborn, lost to Kinji Shibuya & Karl Von Brock
05/07 Stockton, CA lost to Ray Stevens
05/08 Modesto, CA lost to Kinji Shibuya Cage match
05/11 Reno, NV drew Fritz Von Goering
05/20 San Jose, CA w/. Maurice LaPointe, lost to Kinji Shibuya & Karl Von Brock
05/21 Stockton, CA w/. Maurice LaPointe, lost to Kinji Shibuya & Karl Von Brock
05/23 Modesto, CA vs. Rocky Montero
05/25 Sacramento, CA drew Karl Von Brock
06/03 San Jose, CA defeated Fritz Von Goering
06/04 Stockton, CA defeated Fritz Von Goering
World Wide Wrestling Federation:
06/15 Nantucket, CT defeated Lou Albano
Big Time Wrestling:
06/26 Modesto, CA vs. Mark Lewin
06/27 San Francisco, CA w/. Dominic Denucci, lost to Kinji Shibuya & Karl Von Brock
World Wide Wrestling Federation:
07/02 Washington, DC vs. Jose Quintero
07/07 Bridgeport, CT defeated Frank Hickey
07/07 Bridgeport, CT defeated Gorilla Monsoon by DQ
07/09 Washington, DC vs. Lou Albano
07/11 New York, NY drew Miguel Perez
07/16 Washington, DC vs. Pedro Rodriguez
07/17 Manassas, VA lost to Fred Blassie
07/18 Reading, PA vs. Klondike Bill
07/22 Baltimore, MD vs. Klondike Bill
07/23 Washington, DC w/. Bruno Sammartino, vs. Killer Kowalski & Gorilla Monsoon
07/28 Bridgeport, CT defeated Frank Martinez
07/30 Washington, DC vs. Hans Mortier
08/01 New York, NY defeated Hans Mortier
08/04 Bridgeport, CT defeated Lou Albano
08/10 Washington, DC w/. Don McClarty, vs. Jerry Graham & Luke Graham
08/11 Bridgeport, CT defeated Killer Kowalski by DQ
08/13 Washington, DC vs. Humberto Mercado
08/14 Asbury Park, NJ w/. Bruno Sammartino, vs. Fred Blassie & Jerry Graham
08/18 Bridgeport, CT drew Golden Terror
08/19 Baltimore, MD vs. Luke Graham
08/22 New York, NY defeated Lou Albano
08/26 Reading, PA vs. Fred Blassie
08/27 Washington, DC vs. Jerry Graham
08/28 Asbury Park, NJ w/. Bruno Sammartino, vs. Fred Blassie & Jerry Graham
08/31 West Hempstead, NY defeated Luke Graham
09/01 Bridgeport, CT defeated Lou Albano
09/01 Bridgeport, CT double count out vs. Fred Blassie
09/02 Norwalk, CT w/. Bruno Sammartino, vs. Jerry Graham & Luke Graham
09/03 Washington, DC w/. Bruno Sammartino, vs. Gorilla Monsoon & Fred Blassie
09/05 Atlantic City, NJ vs. Bull Johnston
09/08 Bridgeport, CT defeated Klondike Bill
09/08 Bridgeport, CT double count out vs. Waldo Von Erich
09/12 White Plains, NY w/. Don McClarty, vs. Jerry Graham & Luke Graham
09/14 Philadelphia, PA vs. Lou Albano
09/15 Bridgeport, CT defeated Lou Albano
09/17 Washington, DC vs. Jerry Graham
09/21 New York, NY w/. Don McClarty, lost to Jerry Graham & Luke Graham
09/23 Baltimore, MD w/. Don McClarty, vs. Jerry Graham & Luke Graham
Big Time Wrestling:
09/24 Oakland, CA defeated Fritz Von Goering
09/28 Eureka, CA defeated Gene Anderson
10/05 Richmond, CA vs. Kinji Shibuya
World Wide Wrestling Federation:
10/08 Washington, DC w/. Bruno Sammartino, vs. Jerry Graham & Luke Graham
Big Time Wrestling:
10/09 Los Angeles, CA lost to Ray Stevens
10/19 Eureka, CA w/. Paul Jones, lost to Kinji Shibuya & Don Manoukian
10/24 Pleasanton, CA w/. Mark Lewin, defeated Ray Stevens & Fritz Von Goering
10/29 San Jose, CA lost to Kinji Shibuya
10/30 Modesto, CA vs. Mitsu Arakawa
11/14 Modesto, CA vs. Louie Tillet
11/24 Fresno, CA defeated Chief White Eagle
11/26 San Jose, CA w/. Mark Lewin, defeated Jay York & The Spoiler
11/28 San Francisco, CA lost to Mitsu Arakawa
11/30 Stockton, CA w/. Mark Lewin, defeated Jay York & Don Manoukian
12/03 Modesto, CA w/. Pepper Gomez, vs. Ray Stevens & Don Manoukian
12/18 Modesto, CA w/. Bearcat Wright, lost to Kinji Shibuya & Mitsu Arakawa
12/20 Sacramento, CA defeated Chief White Eagle

1965
01/13 Sacramento, CA defeated Paul Jones
01/16 Ukiah, CA w/. Pepper Gomez, vs. Stan Neilson & The Spoiler
01/22 Oakland, CA lost to Don Manoukian
01/23 San Francisco, CA lost to Pat Patterson
01/29 Oakland, CA lost to Mitsu Arakawa
01/30 Ukiah, CA w/. Pat Barrett, vs. Stan Neilson & Frenchy de Pare
All Star Wrestling/Stampede Wrestling:
02/01 Vancouver, BC defeated Klondike Bill
02/04 Edmonton, AB defeated Stan Stasiak
02/05 Calgary, AB defeated Klondike Bill
02/05 Calgary, AB Won an 11-man Battle royal
02/06 Nanaimo, BC defeated Nikita Kalmikoff by DQ
02/08 Vancouver, BC defeated Stan Stasiak
02/08 Vancouver, BC Won a Battle royal
02/09 Chilliwack, BC vs. Stan Stasiak
02/11 Edmonton, AB defeated Klondike Bill
02/11 Edmonton, AB Won an 11-man Battle royal
02/12 Calgary, AB w/. Jim Hady, lost to Al Costello & Roy Heffernan
02/15 Vancouver, BC defeated Nikita Kalmikoff
02/18 Chilliwack, BC w/. Jim Hady, vs. Stan Stasiak & Klondike Bill
02/19 New Westminster, BC w/. Jim Hady, vs. Stan Stasiak & Klondike Bill
02/20 Nanaimo, BC w/. Don Leo Jonathan, drew Al Costello & Roy Heffernan
02/22 Vancouver, BC w/. Jim Hady, co-won a Battle royal
02/23 Victoria, BC w/. Jim Hady, vs. Al Costello & Roy Heffernan
02/24 Cloverdale, BC w/. Don Leo Jonathan, vs. Al Costello & Roy Heffernan
02/25 Edmonton, AB defeated Roy Heffernan by DQ
02/26 Calgary, AB w/. Jim Hady, defeated Al Costello & Roy Heffernan by DQ
03/01 Vancouver, BC w/. Jim Hady, defeated Al Costello & Roy Heffernan by DQ
03/02 Victoria, BC w/. Don Leo Jonathan, defeated Al Costello & Roy Heffernan
03/04 Chilliwack, BC vs. Nikita Kalmikoff
03/04 Chilliwack, BC w/. Jim Hady & Karl Gotch, vs. Stan Stasiak, Klondike Bill &
Nikita Kalmikoff
03/05 New Westminster, BC drew Nikita Kalmikoff
03/05 New Westminster, BC w/. Jim Hady & Karl Gotch, lost to Stan Stasiak, Klondike Bill
& Nikita Kalmikoff
03/08 Vancouver, BC w/. Jim Hady, defeated Al Costello & Roy Heffernan by DQ
03/11 Edmonton, AB w/. Jim Hady, defeated Al Costello & Roy Heffernan
03/12 Saskatoon, SK defeated Eric Froelich
03/13 Regina, SK w/. Don Leo Jonathan, vs. Al Costello & Roy Heffernan
03/15 Vancouver, BC w/. Jim Hady, defeated Stab Stasiak & Klondike Bill
03/16 Victoria, BC w/. Jim Hady & Don Leo Jonathan, defeated Stan Stasiak, Klondike Bill
& Nikita Kalmikoff
03/18 Chilliwack, BC vs. Stan Stasiak
03/19 New Westminster, BC defeated Stan Stasiak
03/20 Nanaimo, BC vs. Karl Gotch
03/22 Vancouver, BC w/. Jim Hady, lost to Al Costello & Roy Heffernan
*Lost the Canadian tag team titles
03/26 New Westminster, BC defeated Nikita Kalmikoff
03/27 Nanaimo, BC Won a 9-man Battle royal
03/29 Vancouver, BC defeated Roy Heffernan
04/01 Chilliwack, BC Advertised to appear
04/05 Vancouver, BC Won a Battle royal
04/09 New Westminster, BC w/. Don Leo Jonathan, drew Al Costello & Roy Heffernan
04/10 Nanaimo, BC w/. Don Leo Jonathan, vs. Al Costello & Roy Heffernan
04/12 Vancouver, BC defeated Klondike Bill
04/13 Chilliwack, BC w/. Don Leo Jonathan, vs. Al Costello & Roy Heffernan
04/15 Edmonton, AB w/. Jim Hady, defeated Al Costello & Roy Heffernan
04/19 Vancouver, BC w/. Jim Hady, defeated Klondike Bill & Nikita Kalmikoff
04/23 New Westminster, BC w/. Don Leo Jonathan, defeated Al Costello & Roy Heffernan by DQ
04/24 Nanaimo, BC no contest vs. Roy Heffernan
04/26 Vancouver, BC w/. Jim Hady, drew Al Costello & Roy Heffernan
04/27 Chilliwack, BC w/. Don Leo Jonathan, defeated Al Costello & Roy Heffernan by DQ
04/30 New Westminster, BC defeated Al Costello Texas Death match
05/03 Vancouver, BC drew Eric Froelich
05/07 New Westminster, BC defeated Al Costello Texas Death match
05/10 Vancouver, BC w/. Jim Hady, lost to Al Costello & Roy Heffernan
05/11 Chilliwack, BC defeated Roy Heffernan Texas Death match
05/13 Victoria, BC defeated Roy Heffernan Texas Death match
05/14 New Westminster, BC defeated Roy Heffernan
05/17 Vancouver, BC lost to Art Neilson
05/21 New Westminster, BC w/. Jim Hady, lost to Al Costello & Roy Heffernan
05/24 Vancouver, BC drew John Kostas
05/25 Chilliwack, BC w/. Jim Hady, lost to Al Costello & Roy Heffernan
05/27 Victoria, BC lost to Art Neilson
05/28 New Westminster, BC lost to Art Neilson
05/29 Winnipeg, MB w/. Jim Hady, lost to Al Costello & Roy Heffernan
Big Time Wrestling:
06/14 Sacramento, CA defeated Buddy Austin
06/19 San Francisco, CA w/. Ramon Torres, defeated Al Costello & Roy Heffernan by DQ
06/23 San Jose, CA w/. Bearcat Wright, defeated Pat Patterson & Buddy Austin
06/30 San Jose, CA defeated Jack Bence
07/01 Eureka, CA lost to Ray Stevens
07/07 Sacramento, CA lost to Kinji Shibuya
07/08 Oakland, CA defeated The Spoiler
07/13 Stockton, CA w/. Luis Martinez, lost to Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens
07/14 San Jose, CA w/. Luis Martinez, defeated Juan Sebastian & The Spoiler
07/17 San Francisco, CA w/. Ramon Torres, lost to The Assassins
World Championship Wrestling, Promoter Jim Barnett:
07/23 Sydney, Australia defeated George Lackey
07/24 Melbourne, Australia vs. Mitsu Arakawa
07/28 Brisbane, Australia drew Ciclon Negro
07/30 Sydney, Australia w/. Dick Steinborn, drew Jay York & Ciclon Negro
07/31 Melbourne, Australia drew Ciclon Negro
08/04 Brisbane, Australia defeated Ciclon Negro
08/07 Melbourne, Australia w/. Dick Steinborn, lost to Jay York & Ciclon Negro
08/09 Newcastle, Australia defeated Killer Kowalski by DQ
08/13 Sydney, Australia w/. Dick Steinborn, lost to Jay York & Ciclon Negro
08/14 Melbourne, Australia w/. Dominic Denucci, defeated Jay York & Ciclon Negro
08/20 Sydney, Australia w/. Dominic Denucci, defeated Jay York & Ciclon Negro
08/21 Melbourne, Australia defeated Ciclon Negro
08/27 Hurlstone, Australia w/. Dominic Denucci, defeated Bob Baker & Roy Heffernan
08/28 Melbourne, Australia w/. Joe Scarpa, defeated Roy Heffernan & Buddy Austin
09/01 Brisbane, Australia lost to Bulldog Brower
09/03 Sydney, Australia defeated Ciclon Negro
09/04 Melbourne, Australia defeated Bulldog Brower
09/10 Sydney, Australia lost to Bulldog Brower by DQ
09/11 Melbourne, Australia defeated Bob Baker
09/17 Sydney, Australia defeated Bulldog Brower
09/18 Melbourne, Australia w/. Spiros Arion, defeated Ciclon Negro & Jay York
09/24 Sydney, Australia w/. Spiros Arion, defeated Roy Heffernan & Bob the Bruiser
09/25 Melbourne, Australia w/. Spiros Arion, defeated Roy Heffernan & Bob Baker
10/01 Sydney, Australia drew Roy Heffernan
10/02 Melbourne, Australia lost to Bulldog Brower
10/08 Sydney, Australia drew Ciclon Negro
10/16 Melbourne, Australia lost to Skull Murphy
10/20 Brisbane, Australia defeated Joe Scarpa
10/23 Melbourne, Australia w/. Spiros Arion, defeated Roy Heffernan & Ciclon Negro
10/29 Sydney, Australia w/. Spiros Arion, drew Roy Heffernan & Ciclon Negro
10/30 Melbourne, Australia defeated Col. Currie
10/30 Melbourne, Australia defeated Roy Heffernan
10/30 Melbourne, Australia defeated Karl Gotch
10/30 Melbourne, Australia defeated Ciclon Negro
11/03 Brisbane, Australia drew Roy Heffernan
11/04 Melbourne, Australia w/. Mark Lewin, drew The Assassins
11/05 Sydney, Australia w/. Mark Lewin & Spiros Arion, defeated Roy Heffernan, Skull Murphy
& Ciclon Negro
11/06 Melbourne, Australia defeated Eddie Swan
11/06 Melbourne, Australia defeated Curtis Iaukea
11/06 Melbourne, Australia defeated Ciclon Negro
11/06 Melbourne, Australia defeated Roy Heffernan
11/13 Melbourne, Australia lost to Spiros Arion
11/17 Brisbane, Australia lost to Roy Heffernan
11/19 Sydney, Australia lost to Karl Gotch
11/20 Melbourne, Australia w/. Ron Reed, lost to Roy Heffernan & Curtis Iaukea
11/27 Melbourne, Australia defeated Karl Gotch
12/03 Sydney, Australia lost to Spiros Arion
12/04 Melbourne, Australia w/. Mark Lewin, drew The Assassins
Promoter Ed Francis:
12/08 Honolulu, HI lost to Wladek Kowalski
Big Time Wrestling:
12/26 San Francisco, CA drew Dick Steinborn

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Wed Apr 13th, 2022 03:57 am
  PM Quote Reply
7th Post
Vance Nevada

 

Joined: Mon Nov 12th, 2007
Location:  
Posts: 215
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
1966
01/12 Sacramento, CA w/. Dominic Denucci, lost to Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens
01/14 Modesto, CA defeated Buddy Austin
01/28 Modesto, CA w/. Luis Hernandez, defeated Pat Patterson & Buddy Austin
01/29 San Francisco, CA lost to Gorilla Monsoon
02/06 Sacramento, CA w/. Bill Watts, lost to Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens
03/11 Modesto, CA w/. Rene Goulet, defeated Fritz Von Goering & The Spoiler
04/06 Sacramento, CA w/. Jim Hady, defeated Pat Patterson & Frank Shields
06/04 San Francisco, CA lost to Pepper Gomez
07/01 Oakland, CA w/. Thunderbolt Patterson, lost to Kinji Shibuya & Ciclon Negro
08/26 Modesto, CA defeated Frank Shields
09/09 Oakland, CA w/. Ricky Hunter, lost to Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens
09/17 San Francisco, CA drew Frank Shields
09/29 Oakland, CA drew Buddy Moreno
12/03 San Francisco, CA drew Buddy Moreno
12/07 Sacramento, CA w/. Pepper Gomez & Joe Scarpa, lost to Tarzan Tyler, Ciclon Negro
& Mongolian Stomper

1967
01/26 Oakland, CA lost to Pat Patterson
01/27 Modesto, CA w/. Joe Scarpa, vs. Ciclon Negro & Mongolian Stomper
03/10 Modesto, CA w/. Pepper Gomez, vs. Ciclon Negro & Mongolian Stomper
03/11 San Francisco, CA defeated Jerry Miller
04/08 San Francisco, CA lost to Skull Murphy
04/21 Modesto, CA Participated in a Battle royal
05/05 Modesto, CA vs. Jerry Miller
05/06 San Francisco, CA lost to Ciclon Negro
05/26 Modesto, CA vs. Ray Stevens
06/09 Modesto, CA vs. Ciclon Negro
06/17 San Francisco, CA defeated Johnny Carr
06/28 San Jose, CA lost to Ciclon Negro
07/06 Sacramento, CA vs. Stan Neilson
World Championship Wrestling:
07/14 Sydney, Australia w/. Pat Patterson & Tex McKenzie, defeated Art Neilson, Kurt
& Karl Von Stroheim
07/21 Sydney, Australia w/. Pat O’Connor, defeated Kurt & Karl Von Stroheim by DQ
07/28 Sydney, Australia w/. Mario Milano, defeated Kurt & Karl Von Stroheim
*Won the IWA (Australia) tag team titles
08/04 Sydney, Australia w/. Mario Milano, defeated Killer Kowalski & The Alaskan
08/11 Sydney, Australia drew Roy Heffernan
08/12 Melbourne, Australia lost to Killer Kowalski
08/18 Sydney, Australia w/. Mario Milano, defeated Skull Murphy & The Alaskan
08/25 Sydney, Australia w/. Mario Milano, lost to Killer Kowalski & Skull Murphy
*Lost the IWA (Australia) tag team titles
09/01 Sydney, Australia drew The Alaskan
09/02 Melbourne, Australia w/. Mario Milano, defeated Killer Kowalski & Skull Murphy
*Won the IWA (Australia) tag team titles (2)
09/08 Sydney, Australia defeated George Lackey
09/15 Sydney, Australia drew Skull Murphy
09/22 Sydney, Australia w/. Mario Milano, double DQ vs. Killer Kowalski & Skull Murphy
09/29 Sydney, Australia defeated The Alaskan
10/06 Sydney, Australia w/. Mario Milano, lost to Killer Kowalski & Skull Murphy
*Lost the IWA (Australia) tag team titles
10/13 Sydney, Australia w/. Mario Milano, defeated Killer Kowalski & Skull Murphy
*Won the IWA (Australia) tag team titles (3)
10/20 Sydney, Australia lost to Ripper Collins
10/25 Brisbane, Australia w/. Mario Milano & Mark Lewin, lost to Killer Kowalski, Skull
Murphy & Ripper Collins
10/27 Sydney, Australia defeated Jan Jansen
11/03 Sydney, Australia drew Shintaro Fuji
11/10 Sydney, Australia defeated Ripper Collins by DQ
11/17 Sydney, Australia w/. Mark Lewin, defeated Ripper Collins & Beauregarde
11/24 Sydney, Australia defeated Beauregarde
Big Time Wrestling:
12/30 San Francisco, CA defeated Pedro Godoy

1968
01/27 San Francisco, CA lost to Kinji Shibuya
02/17 San Francisco, CA lost to Ciclon Negro
Championship Wrestling from Florida:
02/24 Ocala, FL vs. The Viking
02/26 Orlando, FL vs. The Viking
02/27 Tampa, FL defeated Johnny Valentine
03/01 Sarasota, FL vs. Yoshi Suzuki
03/03 Fort Lauderdale, FL w/. Joe Scarpa, vs. Paul Vachon & The Viking
03/04 Orlando, FL w/. Joe Scarpa, vs. Blue Demons
03/05 Tampa, FL defeated Seiji Sakaguchi
03/06 Miami, FL drew Jose Lothario
03/08 Fort Lauderdale, FL w/. Joe Scarpa, vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
03/11 Orlando, FL w/. Joe Scarpa, defeated Paul Vachon & The Viking
03/12 Tampa, FL defeated Duke Keomuka
03/16 Lakeland, FL w/. Joe Scarpa, vs. Blue Demons
03/18 Orlando, FL w/. Joe Scarpa, vs. Paul Vachon & The Viking
03/19 Tampa, FL defeated Don Curtis
03/25 Orlando, FL w/. Joe Scarpa, defeated Blue Demons
03/26 Tampa, FL defeated Bob Kelly
03/27 Eau Gallie, FL w/. Koa Tiki, defeated Blue Demons
03/29 Fort Lauderdale, FL vs. Seiji Sakaguchi
04/01 Orlando, FL w/. Joe Scarpa, vs. Paul Vachon & The Viking
04/02 Tampa, FL defeated Johnny Valentine
04/02 Tampa, FL w/. Sam Steamboat & Lester Welch, defeated George Harris, Aldo
Bogni & Bronco Lubich
04/03 Eau Gallie, FL w/. Joe Scarpa & Wahoo McDaniel, lost to George Harris, Aldo
Bogni & Bronco Lubich
04/05 Miami, FL w/. Joe Scarpa, vs. Blue Demons
04/08 West Palm Beach, FL defeated Johnny Valentine
04/09 Tampa, FL vs. The Viking
04/10 Eau Gallie, FL w/. Wahoo McDaniel, vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
04/12 Miami, FL w/. Joe Scarpa, vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
04/15 West Palm Beach, FL defeated Johnny Valentine
04/16 Tampa, FL defeated The Viking
04/17 Miami, FL w/. Eddie Graham, defeated Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
04/19 Miami, FL defeated Johnny Valentine
04/22 West Palm Beach, FL lost to Johnny Valentine
04/23 Tampa, FL defeated Seiji Sakaguchi
04/24 Miami, FL defeated Seiji Sakaguchi
04/25 Jacksonville, FL vs. Johnny Valentine
04/29 West Palm Beach, FL vs. Johnny Valentine
04/30 Tampa, DL defeated Johnny Valentine
*Won the NWA Florida title
05/01 Miami, FL defeated George Harris
05/02 Jacksonville, FL w/. Joe Scarpa, lost to Johnny Valentine & Paul Vachon
05/04 San Juan, Puerto Rico vs. Johnny Valentine
05/06 Orlando, FL defeated Johnny Valentine
05/07 Tampa, FL defeated Great Malenko by DQ
05/08 Miami, FL w/. Joe Scarpa, vs. Johnny Valentine & Great Malenko
05/09 Jacksonville, FL defeated Johnny Valentine
05/10 Belle Glade, FL w/. Jose Lothario, vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
05/13 Orlando, FL w/. Wahoo McDaniel, lost to Johnny Valentine & Great Malenko
05/14 Tampa, FL lost to Great Malenko
05/20 West Palm Beach, FL defeated Paul Vachon by DQ
05/21 Tampa, FL w/. Eddie Graham, lost to Johnny Valentine & Great Malenko
05/22 Miami, FL defeated Johnny Valentine
05/23 Tampa, FL w/. Eddie Graham, vs. Johnny Valentine & Great Malenko
05/24 Miami, FL vs. Gene Kiniski (NWA World champion)
05/27 West Palm Beach, FL defeated Paul Vachon
05/28 Tampa, FL defeated Great Malenko
05/29 Miami, FL vs. Johnny Valentine
06/03 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Greg Peterson, vs. Paul Vachon & Eduardo Perez
06/04 Tampa, FL drew Great Malenko
06/08 San Juan, Puerto Rico vs. Paul Vachon
06/10 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Greg Peterson, vs. Paul Vachon & Eduardo Perez
06/11 Tampa, FL defeated Great Malenko
*Won the held up NWA Florida title
06/12 Sarasota, FL defeated Johnny Valentine by DQ
06/18 Tampa, FL defeated Johnny Valentine
06/19 Miami, FL defeated Johnny Valentine No Time Limit
06/21 Miami, FL w/. Tito Romero, defeated Paul Vachon & Sputnik Monroe
06/24 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Lester Welch, vs. Paul Vachon & Eduardo Perez
06/25 Tampa, FL defeated Eduardo Perez
06/26 Miami, FL no contest vs. Johnny Valentine
06/27 Jacksonville, FL lost to Johnny Valentine
*Lost the NWA Florida title
06/28 Miami, FL vs. Seiji Sakaguchi
07/02 Tampa, FL drew Louie Tillet
07/03 Miami, FL vs. Eduardo Perez
07/04 Jacksonville, FL w/. Joe Scarpa vs. Blue Demons
07/09 Tampa, FL w/. Eddie Graham, defeated Louie Tillet & Eduardo Perez
07/11 Jacksonville, FL w/. Sputnik Monroe, defeated Louie Tillet & Ali Wehba
07/15 Orlando, FL vs. Louie Tillet
07/16 Tampa, FL w/. Art Thomas & Sputnik Monroe, defeated Johnny Valentine, Great
Malenko & Eduardo Perez
07/17 Miami, FL w/. Sputnik Monroe, vs. Great Malenko & Eduardo Perez
07/18 Jacksonville, FL lost to Johnny Valentine
07/19 Miami, FL vs. Blue Demon #2
07/23 Tampa, FL lost to Gene Kiniski (NWA World champion)
07/24 Eau Gallie, FL w/. Lou Thesz, vs. Johnny Valentine & Eduardo Perez
07/25 Jacksonville, FL w/. Sputnik Monroe, defeated Ali Wehba & Eduardo Perez
07/27 Lakeland, FL vs. Johnny Valentine
07/30 Tampa, FL lost to Johnny Valentine
07/31 Eau Gallie, FL vs. Johnny Valentine
08/05 Orlando, FL defeated The Blue Demons Handicap match
08/06 Tampa, FL w/. Sputnik Monroe, defeated Louie Tillet & Eduardo Perez by DQ
08/07 Eau Gallie, FL w/. Sputnik Monroe, vs. Louie Tillet & Eduardo Perez
08/09 Miami, FL w/. Lester Welch, vs. Louie Tillet & Eduardo Perez
08/13 Tampa, FL w/. Jose Lothario, defeated Johnny Valentine Handicap match
08/14 Eau Gallie, FL w/. Sputnik Monroe, vs. Johnny Valentine & Ali Wehba
08/16 Miami, FL lost to Johnny Valentine
08/19 Orlando, FL w/. Eddie Graham, vs. Duke Keomuka & Tank Morgan
08/20 Tampa, FL w/. Eddie Graham, lost to Louie Tillet & Eduardo Perez by count out
08/21 Eau Gallie, FL w/. Sputnik Monroe, vs. Duke Keomuka & Tank Morgan
08/26 Orlando, FL w/. Sputnik Monroe & Lester Welch, vs. Jim Dalton, Louie Tillet &
Eduardo Perez
08/27 Tampa, FL defeated Eduardo Perez
08/28 Miami, FL vs. Great Malenko
08/30 Miami, FL w/. Lester Welch, defeated Duke Keomuka & Ali Wehba
09/02 Orlando, FL w/. Lester Welch, vs. Louie Tillet & Eduardo Perez
09/03 Tampa, FL w/. Joe Scarpa & Jose Lothario, lost to Johnny Valentine, Great
Malenko & Tank Morgan
09/09 Orlando, FL w/. Joe Scarpa, Eddie Graham & Jose Lothario, vs. Johnny Valentine,
Great Malenko, Ali Wehba & Tank Morgan
09/10 Tampa, FL w/. Sputnik Monroe, defeated Jim Dalton & Tank Morgan
09/11 Miami, FL w/. Joe Scarpa & Jose Lothario, vs. Johnny Valentine, Great Malenko
& Tank Morgan
09/13 Miami, FL Participated in a 12-man Battle royal
09/16 Orlando, FL vs. Great Malenko Brass Knuckles match
Japanese Wrestling Association:
09/20 Tokyo, Japan w/. Maurice Vachon, defeated Mitsu Hirai & Antonio Inoki
09/21 Osaka, Japan drew Mitsu Hirai
09/23 Mizusawa, Japan lost to Antonio Inoki by count out
09/24 Morioka, Japan defeated Kantaro Hoshino
09/25 Sannohe, Japan w/. Maurice Vachon, defeated Antonio Inoki & Michiaki Yoshimura
09/27 Sapporo, Japan lost to Giant Baba
09/28 Sapporo, Japan w/. Buddy Moreno, lost to Antonio Inoki & Kantaro Hoshino
10/01 Akita, Japan w/. Karl Kox & El Medico, lost to Giant Baba, Antonio Inoki &
Michiaki Yoshimura
10/02 Tanagata, Japan defeated Kantaro Hoshino
10/03 Haramachi, Japan w/. Maurice Vachon & El Medico, lost to Giant Baba, Mitsu Hirai
& Michiaki Yoshimura
10/05 Tokyo, Japan defeated Motoshi Okuma
10/06 Numata, Japan w/. Maurice Vachon, lost to Giant Baba & Antonio Inoki
10/07 Yokohama, Japan defeated Antonio Inoki by DQ
10/10 Fukuyama, Japan w/. Buddy Moreno, lost to Michiaki Yoshimura & Kim Ill
10/11 Shimonoseki, Japan defeated Mitsu Hirai
10/12 Kitakyushu, Japan w/. Maurice Vachon & Buddy Moreno, lost to Giant Baba, Antonio
Inoki & Kotetsu Yamamoto
10/14 Fukuoka, Japan lost to Kim Ill
10/18 Nagasaki, Japan defeated Motoshi Okuma
10/19 Kumamoto, Japan w/. Maurice Vachon, lost to Giant Baba & Kim Ill
10/20 Hitoyoshi, Japan defeated Mitsu Hirai
10/21 Kagoshima, Japan defeated Kotetsu Yamamoto
10/22 Hondo, Japan w/. Karl Kox & Buddy Moreno, lost to Giant Baba, Antonio Inoki &
Michiaki Yoshimura
10/24 Hiroshima, Japan defeated Kotetsu Yamamoto
10/25 Himeji, Japan w/. Karl Kox, lost to Giant Baba & Michiaki Yoshimura
10/26 Toyama, Japan w/. Maurice Vachon, lost to Giant Baba & Kim Ill
10/27 Nagahama, Japan double count out vs. Michiaki Yoshimura
10/29 Nagoya, Japan double count out vs. Kim Ill
10/30 Hamamatsu, Japan defeated Michiaki Yoshimura
10/31 Gifu, Japan w/. Karl Kox & El Medico, lost to Giant Baba, Antonio Inoki &
Michiaki Yoshimura
11/01 Tokyo, Japan w/. Maurice Vachon & Karl Kox, lost to Giant Baba, Antonio Inoki &
Kim Ill
11/02 Tokyo, Japan w/. Maurice Vachon, defeated Antonio Inoki & Michiaki Yoshimura
11/03 Sagamihara, Japan defeated Kantaro Hoshino
11/04 Noetsu, Japan w/. Karl Kox & El Medico, lost to Giant Baba, Antonio Inoki &
Michiaki Yoshimura
11/05 Tsuruga, Japan w/. Karl Kox, lost to Giant Baba & Antonio Inoki
11/06 Hiratsuka, Japan w/. Karl Kox & Buddy Moreno, lost to Giant Baba, Mitsu Hirai &
Michiaki Yoshimura
11/08 Seoul, South Korea w/. Buddy Austin, lost to Kintaro Oki & Michiaki Yoshimura
Promoter Ed Francis:
11/13 Honolulu, HI w/. Jim Hady, defeated Tosh Togo & Harry Fujiwara
11/20 Honolulu, HI drew Johnny Barend
11/27 Honolulu, HI defeated Freddie Blassie by DQ
12/04 Honolulu, HI drew Mr. X
12/11 Honolulu, HI w/. Jim Hady, double count out vs. Johnny Barend & Toru Tanaka
12/18 Honolulu, HI w/. Jim Hady, lost to Luke Graham & Ripper Collins
12/25 Honolulu, HI defeated Buddy Austin

1969
01/01 Honolulu, HI w/. Pat Barrett, lost to Harry Fujiwara & Toru Tanaka
World Championship Wrestling:
01/03 Sydney Australia defeated Brute Bernard
01/06 Adelaide, Australia defeated Brute Bernard by DQ
01/10 Sydney Australia w/. Little Beaver & Irish Jackie, defeated Brute Bernard, Sky Low Low
& Little Brutus
01/17 Sydney, Australia w/. Bob Ellis & Little Beaver, defeated Sky Low Low, Brute Bernard
& Skull Murphy
01/20 Adelaide, Australia w/. Little Beaver, lost to Brute Bernard & Sky Low Low
01/24 Sydney, Australia w/. Mario Milano, lost to Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy
01/31 Sydney, Australia w/. Tony Parisi, lost to Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard
02/03 Adelaide, Australia w/. Tony Parisi & Little Beaver, lost to Skull Murphy, Brute Bernard
& Sky Low Low
02/07 Sydney, Australia lost to Karl Kox
02/14 Sydney, Australia lost to The Spoiler
02/21 Sydney, Australia lost to Mario Milano
American Wrestling Association, Promoter Verne Gagne:
03/15 Minneapolis, MN (TV) w/. Billy Red Lyons, defeated Bobby Jones & Blackjack Daniels
03/15 Duluth, MN defeated Dr. X
03/15 Duluth, MN w/. Billy Red Lyons, beat Maurice & Paul Vachon by DQ
03/22 Minneapolis, MN (TV) w/. Billy Red Lyons, defeated Kenny Jay & Pancho Zapata
03/23 Bloomington, MN defeated Larry Hennig
03/24 Minot, ND vs. Mike Riker
03/25 Bismarck, ND vs. Blackjack Daniels
03/27 Mankato, MN defeated Mike Riker
03/28 Winnipeg, MB defeated Larry Hennig
03/29 Minneapolis, MN (TV) w/. Billy Red Lyons, defeated Jose Orlando & Ken Yates
03/29 Duluth, MN defeated Moose Morowski
03/29 Duluth, MN Won a 10-man Battle royal
03/30 Minneapolis, MN w/. Billy Red Lyons, beat Larry Hennig & Lars Anderson
04/01 Redwood Falls w/. Billy Red Lyons, beat Larry Hennig & Lars Anderson by DQ
04/03 Red Lake, MN w/. Billy Red Lyons, defeated Larry Hennig & Lars Anderson by DQ
04/05 Minneapolis, MN (TV) w/. Billy Red Lyons, defeated Larry Hennig & Lars Anderson by DQ
04/08 Chicago, IL w/. Billy Red Lyons, lost to The Chain Gang
04/09 Tracy, MN w/. Billy Red Lyons, vs. Maurice & Paul Vachon
04/10 Milwaukee, WI w/. Billy Red Lyons, beat Maurice & Paul Vachon by DQ
04/11 Winnipeg, MB w/. Billy Red Lyons, beat Maurice & Paul Vachon
04/12 Minneapolis, MN (TV) defeated Kenny Jay
04/12 Robbinsdale, MN drew Butcher Vachon
04/15 Moline, IL w/. Billy Red Lyons, beat Maurice & Paul Vachon
04/16 Moorhead, MN vs. Larry Hennig
04/19 Bloomington, MN w/. Billy Red Lyons & The Crusher, beat Dr. X, Maurice & Paul Vachon
04/20 Eau Claire, WI vs. Paul Vachon
04/20 Eau Claire, WI w/. Billy Red Lyons, vs. Maurice & Paul Vachon
04/22 Duluth, MN defeated Dr. X
04/23 Honolulu, HI w/. Nick Bockwinkel & James Blears, vs. Ripper Collins, Buddy Austin
& Rocky Montero
04/25 Winnipeg, MB w/. Billy Red Lyons, beat Maurice & Paul Vachon
04/26 Milwaukee, WI defeated Maurice Vachon by DQ
04/27 Rochester, MN w/. Billy Red Lyons, vs. Maurice & Paul Vachon Matinee
04/27 Ontonagon, MI vs. Maurice Vachon
04/28 Fort William, ON w/. Billy Red Lyons, defeated Maurice & Paul Vachon
04/29 Brainerd, MN defeated Larry Hennig
05/01 Marshall, MN defeated Larry Hennig
05/03 Minneapolis, MN (TV) w/. Billy Red Lyons, defeated Blackjack Daniels & Bob Sabre
05/03 Mound, MN vs. Paul Vachon
05/06 Moline, IL w/. Billy Red Lyons, vs. Maurice & Paul Vachon
05/08 Winnipeg, MB w/. Billy Red Lyons & Bill Watts, beat Dr. X, Maurice & Paul Vachon
05/09 Milwaukee, WI w/. Billy Red Lyons & Wilbur Snyder, beat Dr. X, Larry Hennig, & Angelo
Poffo
05/10 Minneapolis, MN (TV) w/. Billy Red Lyons, defeated Kenny Jay & Ken Yates
05/10 Minneapolis, MN w/. Billy Red Lyons, drew Larry Hennig & Lars Anderson
05/14 Grand Forks, ND w/. Billy Red Lyons, vs. Maurice & Paul Vachon
05/17 Chicago, IL defeated Mitsu Arakawa
05/20 Moline, IL vs. Maurice Vachon
05/22 Fort William, ON defeated Paul Vachon
05/23 Winnipeg, MB defeated Dr. X
05/24 Minneapolis, MN (TV) defeated George Gadaski
05/24 Duluth, MN w/. Billy Red Lyons, defeated Maurice & Paul Vachon
05/28 Moorhead, MN drew Maurice Vachon
05/28 Moorhead, MN w/. Billy Red Lyons & Pampero Firpo, beat Larry Hennig, Maurice & Paul
Vachon
05/29 Red Lake, MN vs. Paul Vachon
05/31 Minneapolis, MN (TV) w/. Billy Red Lyons, defeated Stan Kowalski & Ken Yates
05/31 St. Paul, MN w/. Billy Red Lyons, beat Larry Hennig & Harley Race by DQ
06/08 Minneapolis, MN (TV) w/. Billy Red Lyons, defeated Bob Sabre & Tony Shepard
06/11 Grand Forks, ND vs. Larry Hennig
06/11 Grand Forks, ND w/. Billy Red Lyons, vs. Larry Hennig & Lars Anderson
06/12 Lacrosse, WI w/. Billy Red Lyons, vs. Larry Hennig & Lars Anderson
06/13 Duluth, MN defeated Dr. X
06/14 Minneapolis, MN (TV) defeated Bob Sabre
06/15 Minneapolis, MN (TV) w/. Billy Red Lyons, defeated Blackjack Daniels & Bob Sabre
06/15 St. Paul, MN defeated Larry Hennig by DQ
06/19 Winnipeg, MB lost to Dr. X by DQ
06/20 Sterling, IL defeated Stan Kowalski
06/21 Milwaukee, WI defeated Stan Kowalski
06/23 Clinton, IA vs. Stan Kowalski
06/24 Burlington, IA w/. Billy Red Lyons, vs. Larry Hennig & Dr. X
06/25 Minneapolis, MN (TV) w/. Billy Red Lyons, defeated Bob Sabre & Juan Zapata
06/26 Bloomington, MN
06/27 Hayward, WI vs. Joe Blanchard
06/28 Minneapolis, MN (TV) defeated Ricky Mendez
06/28 Bloomington, MN w/. Billy Red Lyons, beat Maurice & Paul Vachon
06/30 Davenport, IA vs. Dr. X
07/03 Red Lake, MN w/. Billy Red Lyons, vs. Stan Kowalski & Dr. X
07/05 Duluth, MN lost to Verne Gagne (AWA World champion)
07/11 Winona, MN defeated Larry Hennig
07/12 Minneapolis, MN w/. Billy Red Lyons, lost to The Chain Gang
07/15 Davenport, IA w/. Billy Red Lyons, beat Maurice & Paul Vachon by DQ
07/19 Minneapolis, MN (TV) defeated Bobby Jones
07/22 Duluth, MN defeated Larry Hennig by DQ
07/23 Fargo, ND vs. Maurice Vachon
07/24 Winnipeg, MB w/. Billy Red Lyons, beat Larry Hennig & Dr. X
07/25 Burlington, IA vs. Maurice Vachon
07/25 Burlington, IA w/. Bob Geigel, vs. Maurice Vachon & Paul Vachon
07/26 Minneapolis, MN w/. Billy Red Lyons, beat Angelo Poffo & Steve Druk
07/29 Davenport, IA w/. Billy Red Lyons, lost to The Chain Gang
08/02 Milwaukee, WI defeated Dr. X
08/03 Minneapolis, MN (TV) w/. Billy Red Lyons, defeated Angel Rivera & Chico Toledo
08/06 Duluth, MN w/. Billy Red Lyons, beat Larry Hennig & Butcher Vachon
08/09 Minneapolis, MN (TV) defeated Bill Cody
08/09 Chicago, IL w/. Billy Red Lyons, lost to Maurice & Paul Vachon
08/14 Marengo, WI w/. Billy Red Lyons, vs. Maurice Vachon & Paul Vachon
08/16 St Paul, MN w/. Billy Red Lyons, lost to The Chain Gang by DQ
08/18 Davenport, IA defeated Maurice Vachon by DQ
08/21 Winnipeg, MB w/. Billy Red Lyons, beat Dutch Savage & Bob Brown
08/23 Milwaukee, WI w/. Billy Red Lyons, lost to The Chain Gang
08/27 Ontonagon, MI vs. Maurice Vachon
08/28 Burlington, IA vs. Maurice Vachon
08/30 Minneapolis, MN (TV) w/. Billy Red Lyons, defeated Bulldog Drummer & Bob Sabre
08/30 Minneapolis, MN double count out vs. Steve Druk
09/06 St Paul, MN w/. Billy Red Lyons, lost to The Chain Gang
09/07 Minneapolis, MN (TV) w/. Billy Red Lyons, defeated Blackjack Daniels & Bob Sabre
Championship Wrestling from Florida:
09/08 Orlando, FL w/. Lou Bastien, vs. Billy Hines & Bad Boy Hines
09/09 Tampa, FL w/. Lou Bastien, lost to Duke Keomuka & El Mongol
09/10 Miami, FL w/. Lou Bastien, lost to Great Malenko & Hans Mortier
American Wrestling Association:
09/12 Winnipeg, MB w/. Billy Red Lyons, lost to Frank & Jack Dillinger
09/13 Minneapolis, MN (TV) w/. Billy Red Lyons, defeated Maurice Vachon & Paul Vachon by DQ
09/13 Milwaukee, WI defeated Larry Hennig
09/14 Minneapolis, MN (TV) w/. Billy Red Lyons, defeated Maurice Vachon & Paul Vachon by DQ
09/17 Duluth, MN w/. Billy Red Lyons, beat Jack Dillinger & Chris Markoff
09/19 Denver, CO defeated Paul Vachon
09/20 Minneapolis, MN (TV) w/. Billy Red Lyons, defeated Johnny Kace & Chris Markoff
09/20 Minneapolis, MN w/. Billy Red Lyons, lost to Mad Dog and Butcher Vachon
09/23 Bismarck, ND defeated Maurice Vachon by DQ

09/26 Winnipeg, MB w/. Billy Red Lyons, beat Jack and Jim Dillinger
09/27 Minneapolis, MN (TV) defeated Bill Cody
09/27 Chicago, IL defeated Rene Goulet
10/03 Milwaukee, WI defeated Bruce Kirk
10/04 Minneapolis, MN (TV) w/. Billy Red Lyons, defeated Kenny Jay & Bobby Jones
10/04 St Paul, MN w/. Billy Red Lyons, beat Mad Dog and Butcher Vachon by DQ
10/09 Duluth, MN w/. Billy Red Lyons, beat The Chain Gang
10/10 Winnipeg, MB defeated Jim Dillinger
10/11 Minneapolis, MN (TV) w/. Billy Red Lyons, defeated Mark Starr & Ricky Mendez
10/11 Chicago, IL w/. Billy Red Lyons, lost to Maurice & Paul Vachon by DQ
10/13 Los Angeles, CA w/. Billy Red Lyons, vs. Butcher & Mad Dog Vachon
10/18 St. Paul, MN w/. Billy Red Lyons, beat Maurice & Paul Vachon (non-title)
10/24 Milwaukee, WI Participated in a Battle royal
10/28 Red Lake, MN vs. Luke Graham
10/29 Fargo, ND w/. Billy Red Lyons, beat Maurice & Paul Vachon by DQ
10/30 Denver, CO w/. Billy Red Lyons, defeated Maurice Vachon & Paul Vachon by DQ
11/01 St. Paul, MN defeated Larry Hennig by DQ
11/04 Moline, IL vs. Maurice Vachon
11/06 Rochester, MN Participated in an 8-man Battle royal
11/08 Chicago, IL w/. Billy Red Lyons, beat Maurice & Paul Vachon by DQ
11/11 Duluth, MN w/. Billy Red Lyons, beat Maurice & Paul Vachon by DQ
11/13 Milwaukee, WI w/. Billy Red Lyons, beat Maurice & Paul Vachon by DQ
11/15 Minneapolis, MN (TV) w/. Billy Red Lyons, defeated Kenny Jay & Hank Meadows
11/15 St. Paul, MN defeated Paul Vachon
11/20 Red Lake, MN vs. Bruce Kirk
11/22 Minneapolis, MN (TV) w/. Billy Red Lyons, defeated Chris Markoff & Johnny Kace
11/22 Chicago, IL lost to Baron Von Raschke
11/22 Chicago, IL lost in a Battle royal
11/25 Los Angeles, CA w/. Billy Red Lyons, lost to Maurice Vachon & Paul Vachon
11/26 Duluth, MN defeated Paul Vachon
11/26 Duluth, MN lost in a Battle royal
11/27 Minneapolis, MN w/. Billy Red Lyons, beat Maurice & Paul Vachon (titles later held up)
11/28 Mellen, WI vs. Dr. X
11/29 Minneapolis, MN (TV) defeated Eric the Red
12/03 Bemidji, MN defeated Hard Boiled Haggerty
12/04 Milwaukee, WI w/. Billy Red Lyons, beat Luke Graham & Larry Hennig
12/06 St Paul, MN w/. Billy Red Lyons, lost to Maurice & Paul Vachon
12/08 Rice Lake, MN vs. Dr. X
12/10 Collegeville, MN w/. Edouard Carpentier, defeated Maurice Vachon & Larry Hennig
12/11 Mankato, MN w/. Billy Red Lyons, beat Larry Hennig & Luke Graham
12/12 Denver, CO w/. Billy Red Lyons, lost to Maurice Vachon & Paul Vachon
12/13 Minneapolis, MN (TV) defeated Buddy Smith
12/13 St. Paul, MN no contest vs. Hard Boiled Haggerty
12/14 Bloomington, MN w/. Edouard Carpentier & Pepper Gomez, defeated Larry Hennig,
Maurice Vachon & Paul Vachon
12/15 Fargo, ND defeated Paul Vachon
12/19 Milwaukee, WI w/. Billy Red Lyons, beat Maurice & Paul Vachon
(Vachons retain tag titles because Lyons and Bastien only won 1 fall before the time limit expired)
12/21 Duluth, MN w/. Billy Red Lyons & Pepper Gomez, defeated Larry Hennig, Luke
Graham & Dr. X
12/26 Milwaukee, WI w/. Billy Red Lyons, lost to Lars Anderson & Larry Hennig
12/26 Eau Claire, WI w/. Billy Red Lyons, vs. Larry Hennig & Luke Graham
12/27 Minneapolis, MN w/. Billy Red Lyons & Pepper Gomez, defeated Larry Hennig, Lars
Anderson & Harley Race
12/29 Denver, CO defeated Blackjack Lanza by DQ
12/30 Moorhead, MN defeated Dr. X

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Wed Apr 13th, 2022 03:57 am
  PM Quote Reply
8th Post
Vance Nevada

 

Joined: Mon Nov 12th, 2007
Location:  
Posts: 215
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
1970
01/02 Rockford, IL w/. Billy Red Lyons, no contest vs. Larry Hennig & Dr. X
01/03 Minneapolis, MN (TV) w/. Billy Red Lyons, defeated Kenny Jay & Ken Yates
01/03 Milwaukee, WI w/. Billy Red Lyons, lost to Maurice & Paul Vachon
01/04 Minneapolis, MN w/. Billy Red Lyons, beat Larry Hennig & Lars Anderson by DQ
01/09 Winnipeg, MB w/. Billy Red Lyons & Pepper Gomez, beat Larry Hennig, Maurice & Paul
Vachon
01/10 Minneapolis, MN (TV) defeated Ken Yates
01/13 Duluth, MN drew Blackjack Lanza
01/14 Rochester, MN w/. Billy Red Lyons & The Crusher, defeated Larry Hennig, Lars
Anderson & Dr. X
01/16 Omaha, NE w/. Billy Red Lyons, beat Maurice & Paul Vachon
01/17 Minneapolis, MN defeated Lars Anderson by DQ
01/20 Chicago, IL w/. Billy Red Lyons, lost to The Chain Gang
01/22 Eau Claire, WI w/. Billy Red Lyons, defeated Paul Vachon & Blackjack Lanza
01/23 Winnipeg, MB w/. Joe Scarpello, lost to Larry Hennig & Lars Anderson
01/24 Omaha, NE w/. Billy Red Lyons, lost to Maurice & Paul Vachon
01/25 Minneapolis, MN (TV) lost to Blackjack Lanza
01/28 Duluth, MN w/. Billy Red Lyons, defeated Larry Hennig & Lars Anderson by DQ
01/29 Rochester, MN defeated Dr. X by reversed decision
01/30 Milwaukee, WI w/. Billy Red Lyons, beat Lars Anderson & Larry Hennig
02/01 Minneapolis, MN w/. Billy Red Lyons, beat Dr. X & Blackjack Lanza
02/03 Chicago, IL w/. Billy Red Lyons, lost to The Chain Gang
02/06 Winnipeg, MB w/. Billy Red Lyons, beat Larry Hennig & Lars Anderson
02/07 Minneapolis, MN (TV) defeated Bobby Jones
02/14 Duluth, MN defeated Luke Graham by DQ
02/15 St. Paul, MN drew Lars Anderson
02/16 Winona, MN defeated Dr. X by DQ
02/19 Milwaukee, WI defeated Luke Graham
02/20 Winnipeg, MB defeated Larry Hennig
02/21 Minneapolis, MN (TV) w/. Billy Red Lyons, defeated Wilf Caron & Bill Cody
02/23 Denver, CO drew Lars Anderson
02/25 Fargo, ND defeated Paul Vachon by DQ
02/26 Bottineau, ND vs. Maurice Vachon
02/27 Bagley, MN w/. Billy Red Lyons, vs. Maurice Vachon & Paul Vachon
03/01 Minneapolis, MN drew Dr. X
03/07 Minneapolis, MN (TV) w/. Billy Red Lyons, defeated Wilf Caron & Bill Cody
03/07 Milwaukee, WI drew Blackjack Lanza
03/08 Bemidji, MN defeated Maurice Vachon by DQ
03/10 Denver, CO double count out vs. Verne Gagne (AWA World champion)
03/14 Minneapolis, MN (TV) defeated Mike Spangler
03/14 Minneapolis, MN defeated Dr. X by DQ
03/16 Chicago, IL lost to Baron Von Raschke
03/18 Brainerd, MN defeated Lars Anderson
03/19 Winona, MN w/. Bob Brunelle, defeated Paul Vachon & Blackjack Lanza by DQ
03/20 Omaha, NE defeated Ali Ben Khan
03/21 Minneapolis, MN (TV) defeated Angel Rivera
03/24 Bismarck, ND defeated Paul Vachon
03/25 Fargo, ND defeated Lars Anderson
03/26 Winnipeg, MB lost to Lars Anderson
03/28 Minneapolis, MN (TV) w/. Billy Red Lyons, defeated Bill Cody & Mike Spangler
03/28 Duluth, MN defeated Paul Vachon
03/28 Moline, IL w/. Billy Red Lyons, vs. Blackjack Lanza & Lars Anderson
03/29 St. Paul, MN w/. Billy Red Lyons, beat Maurice & Paul Vachon
04/04 Minneapolis, MN (TV) w/. Billy Red Lyons, defeated Kenny Jay & Ken Yates
04/04 Elk River, MN defeated Luke Graham
04/07 Chicago, IL drew Blackjack Lanza
04/08 Bemidji, MN defeated Maurice Vachon by DQ
04/09 Denver, CO defeated Jack Pesek
04/10 Winnipeg, MB defeated Lars Anderson
04/11 Minneapolis, MN (TV) defeated Don Reilly
04/11 St. Paul, MN double DQ vs. Maurice Vachon
04/12 Duluth, MN lost to Blackjack Lanza
04/13 Mayville, ND vs. Dr. X
04/14 St. Cloud, MN w/. Billy Red Lyons, vs. Maurice & Paul Vachon
04/16 Bagley, MN vs. Dr. X
04/17 Stillwater, MN defeated Paul Vachon
04/18 St. Paul, MN w/. Billy Red Lyons, lost to Maurice & Paul Vachon
04/22 Rockford, IL w/. Billy Red Lyons, lost to Maurice & Paul Vachon
04/23 Fargo, ND w/. Billy Red Lyons, beat Dr. X & Double X
04/24 Winnipeg, MB w/. Billy Red Lyons, lost to Lars Anderson & Dr. X
04/25 Minneapolis, MN (TV) w/. Billy Red Lyons, defeated Bulldog Drummer & John George
04/25 Milwaukee, WI drew Pepper Gomez
04/29 Duluth, MN w/. Billy Red Lyons, lost to Blackjack Lanza & Lars Anderson
05/02 Minneapolis, MN (TV) defeated Kenny Jay
05/02 Minneapolis, MN w/. Edouard Carpentier & Pepper Gomez, defeated Blackjack Lanza,
Maurice Vachon & Paul Vachon
05/04 Lacrosse, WI w/. Billy Red Lyons, vs. Dr. X & Double X
05/08 Winnipeg, MB defeated Double X
05/09 Minneapolis, MN w/. Pepper Gomez, defeated Maurice Vachon & Paul Vachon by DQ
05/16 St. Paul, MN w/. Pepper Gomez, defeated Dr. X & Double X
05/18 Chicago, IL drew Pepper Gomez
05/19 Bismarck, ND w/. Billy Red Lyons & Pepper Gomez, beat Jack Lanza, Maurice & Paul
Vachon
05/20 Fargo, ND w/. Billy Red Lyons & Pepper Gomez, beat Jack Lanza, Maurice & Paul
Vachon
05/21 Milwaukee, WI w/. Billy Red Lyons, lost to Blackjack Lanza & Lars Anderson
05/22 Winnipeg, MB w/. Billy Red Lyons, lost to Dr. X & Double X
05/23 Duluth, MN lost to Blackjack Lanza
05/26 Stanley, ND vs. Dr. X
05/30 St. Paul, MN w/. Pepper Gomez, lost to Blackjack Lanza & Lars Anderson
World Wide Wrestling Federation:
06/05 Commack, NY vs. Bull Montana
06/06 Philadelphia, PA vs. Toru Tanaka
06/08 Waterville, ME vs. Toru Tanaka
06/15 New York, NY lost to Toru Tanaka
06/18 Washington, DC w/. Gorilla Monsoon, lost to Geeto Mongol & Beppo Mongol
06/20 Nashua, NH vs. George Steele
06/20 Boston, MA lost to George Steele
American Wrestling Association:
06/25 Winnipeg, MB drew Lars Anderson
06/26 Hayward, WI vs. Paul Vachon
06/27 Minneapolis, MN (TV) defeated Angel Rivera
06/30 Chicago, IL lost to Baron Von Raschke
07/01 Davenport, IA w/. Pepper Gomez & Bob Windham, vs. Blackjack Lanza, Larry
Hennig & Lars Anderson
07/03 Duluth, MN w/. Pepper Gomez, defeated Larry Hennig & Lars Anderson by DQ
07/04 Minneapolis, MN (TV) defeated Hank Meadows
07/08 Chicago, IL drew Lars Anderson
07/09 Winona, MN w/. Pepper Gomez, defeated Dr. X & Double X
07/10 Denver, CO defeated Blackjack Lanza by DQ
07/11 Minneapolis, MN (TV) w/. Pepper Gomez, defeated Blackjack Daniels & Bill Howard
07/11 Minneapolis, MN w/. Pepper Gomez, defeated Larry Hennig & Lars Anderson
07/15 Duluth, MN defeated Blackjack Lanza
07/18 Omaha, NE defeated Tarzan Tyler by DQ
07/24 Duluth, MN defeated Blackjack Lanza
07/25 Minneapolis, MN w/. Pepper Gomez & Paul Diamond, defeated Larry Hennig, Lars
Anderson & Double X
07/27 Davenport, IA vs. Blackjack Lanza
07/30 Winnipeg, MB defeated George Grant
07/31 Denver, CO defeated Larry Hennig
08/01 Minneapolis, MN (TV) defeated Ricky Menendez
08/01 Omaha, NE defeated Beautiful Brutus
08/08 Minneapolis, MN (TV) w/. Pepper Gomez, defeated Blackjack Lanza & Dr. X
08/08 Minneapolis, MN w/. Pepper Gomez, lost to Larry Hennig & Lars Anderson by DQ
08/14 Chicago, IL lost to Larry Hennig
08/20 Duluth, MN defeated Lars Anderson
08/22 Milwaukee, WI w/. Pepper Gomez, defeated Maurice Vachon & Paul Vachon by DQ
08/27 Winnipeg, MB w/. Pepper Gomez & Edouard Carpentier, defeated Larry Hennig,
Lars Anderson & Double X
08/28 Denver, CO w/. Pepper Gomez & Edouard Carpentier, defeated Larry Hennig,
Lars Anderson & Paul Vachon
08/29 Omaha, NE lost to Tarzan Tyler
09/04 Ontonagon, MI defeated Larry Hennig
09/05 Minneapolis, MN (TV) w/. Pepper Gomez, defeated Wilf Caron & Blackjack Daniels
09/05 Milwaukee, WI w/. Pepper Gomez, defeated Larry Hennig & Lars Anderson
09/15 Bismarck, ND defeated Paul Diamond
09/17 Eau Claire, WI vs. Lars Anderson
09/18 Denver, CO w/. Pepper Gomez, defeated Larry Hennig & Lars Anderson
09/19 Minneapolis, MN (TV) w/. Pepper Gomez, defeated Dave Cox & Ken Yates
09/24 Duluth, MN w/. Pepper Gomez, drew Maurice Vachon & Paul Vachon
09/25 Winnipeg, MB drew Larry Hennig
09/26 Omaha, NE w/. Pepper Gomez, defeated Maurice Vachon & Paul Vachon
09/30 Fargo, ND defeated Bob Windham
10/03 Milwaukee, WI w/. Pepper Gomez & Edouard Carpentier, defeated Blackjack Lanza,
Maurice Vachon & Paul Vachon
10/05 Moline, IL vs. Bob Windham
10/09 Winnipeg, MB defeated Billy Red Cloud
10/10 Minneapolis, MN (TV) w/. Pepper Gomez, defeated Dave Cox & Blackjack Daniels
10/10 St. Paul, MN w/. Pepper Gomez, defeated Paul Vachon & Stan Kowalski
10/15 Red Lake, MN vs. Larry Hennig
10/16 Duluth, MN w/. The Crusher, defeated Larry Hennig & Stan Kowalski
10/17 Omaha, NE defeated Stan Kowalski
10/19 Bismarck, ND w/. Pepper Gomez, defeated Maurice & Paul Vachon by DQ
10/20 Chicago, IL w/. Pepper Gomez, double DQ vs. Maurice & Paul Vachon
10/23 Milwaukee, WI lost to Blackjack Lanza
10/24 Minneapolis, MN (TV) w/. Pepper Gomez, defeated Wilf Caron & Bob Windham
10/24 Minneapolis, MN w/. Pepper Gomez, defeated Maurice Vachon & Stan Kowalski
10/27 Moline, IL w/. Pepper Gomez, vs. Paul Vachon & Stan Kowalski
10/28 Fargo, ND lost to Blackjack Lanza
10/30 Denver, CO w/. Pepper Gomez, defeated Maurice Vachon & Paul Vachon by DQ
10/31 Minneapolis, MN (TV) defeated Dave Cox
10/31 St. Paul, MN w/. Pepper Gomez, defeated Maurice Vachon & Paul Vachon by DQ
11/06 Marshall, MN defeated Maurice Vachon
11/07 Omaha, NE defeated Stan Kowalski
11/09 Chicago, IL w/. Pepper Gomez, lost to Al Costello & Don Kent
11/11 Rockford, IL w/. Pepper Gomez, defeated Maurice Vachon & Paul Vachon
11/13 Denver, CO w/. Pepper Gomez, lost to Maurice Vachon & Paul Vachon
11/14 Minneapolis, MN (TV) defeated Angel Rivera
11/14 Milwaukee, WI defeated Lars Anderson by DQ
11/16 Bottineau, ND vs. Lars Anderson
11/17 Bismarck, ND w/. Pepper Gomez, lost to Maurice & Paul Vachon
11/20 Duluth, MN defeated Lars Anderson
11/21 Omaha, NE defeated Maurice Vachon by DQ
11/25 Fargo, ND lost to Blackjack Lanza
11/26 Minneapolis, MN drew Paul Diamond
11/27 Winnipeg, MB lost to Strong Kobayashi
12/03 Sheboygan, WI defeated Joe Tomasso
12/04 Fairmont, MN vs. Maurice Vachon
12/05 Milwaukee, WI lost to Blackjack Lanza
12/08 Kewanee, IL defeated Blackjack Lanza by DQ
12/10 Winona, MN vs. Blackjack Lanza
12/11 Winnipeg, MB w/. Bull Bullinski, lost to Maurice Vachon & Paul Vachon
12/16 Duluth, MN drew Stan Kowalski
12/17 Grand Forks, ND vs. Lars Anderson
12/18 Rugby, ND drew Stan Kowalski
12/18 Rugby, ND vs. Strong Kobayashi
12/19 Hammond, IN w/. Pepper Gomez, lost to Nicoli Volkoff & Baron Von Raschke
12/26 Milwaukee, WI w/. Billy Red Lyons, lost to Larry Hennig & Lars Anderson
12/29 Duluth, MN lost to Blackjack Lanza
12/30 Fargo, ND lost to Blackjack Lanza

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Wed Apr 13th, 2022 03:58 am
  PM Quote Reply
9th Post
Vance Nevada

 

Joined: Mon Nov 12th, 2007
Location:  
Posts: 215
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
1971
01/02 Minneapolis, MN (TV) w/. Pepper Gomez, lost to Larry Hennig & Lars Anderson by DQ
01/02 St. Paul, MN w/. Hercules Cortez, no contest vs. Strong Kobayashi & Stan Kowalski
01/08 Rockford, IL lost to Strong Kobayashi
01/09 Chicago, IL defeated Johnny Kace
01/13 Owatonna, MN defeated Larry Hennig by DQ
01/14 Milwaukee, WI defeated Strong Kobayashi by DQ
01/15 Denver, CO defeated Strong Kobayashi
01/16 Minneapolis, MN w/. Hercules Cortez, lost to Larry Hennig & Lars Anderson
01/19 Bismarck, ND lost to Blackjack Lanza by DQ
01/20 Mason City, IA vs. Blackjack Lanza
01/21 Sheboygan, WI defeated Lars Anderson by DQ
01/22 Fairmont, IA vs. Strong Kobayashi
01/23 Chicago, IL defeated Strong Kobayashi by DQ
01/27 Fargo, ND w/. The Crusher, defeated Blackjack Lanza & Bobby Heenan
01/30 Minneapolis, MN defeated Stan Kowalski
01/31 Duluth, MN w/. Hercules Cortez, lost to Larry Hennig & Lars Anderson
02/01 Red Lake, MN vs. Paul Vachon
02/03 Oshkosh, WI defeated Paul Vachon by DQ
02/04 Milwaukee, WI w/. Hercules Cortez, no contest vs. Larry Hennig & Lars Anderson
02/06 Minneapolis, MN (TV) w/. Hercules Cortez, defeated Julio Rodriguez & Ken Yates
02/07 Minneapolis, MN w/. Hercules Cortez, lost to Larry Hennig & Lars Anderson
02/09 Moline, IL defeated Stan Kowalski
02/13 Chicago, IL w/. Hercules Cortez, lost to Larry Hennig & Lars Anderson
02/14 Duluth, MN defeated Maurice Vachon
02/15 Winnipeg, MB w/. Hercules Cortez, lost to Larry Hennig & Lars Anderson by DQ
02/16 Bismarck, ND defeated Bill Christy
02/18 DePere, WI vs. Paul Diamond
02/20 Minneapolis, MN (TV) w/. Hercules Cortez, defeated Ox Baker & Wilf Caron
02/20 St. Paul, MN w/. Hercules Cortez, defeated Maurice Vachon & Paul Vachon by DQ
02/23 Moline, IL w/. Hercules Cortez, defeated Larry Hennig & Lars Anderson
02/24 Fargo, ND w/. Hercules Cortez, defeated Larry Hennig & Lars Anderson
02/25 Denver, CO w/. Hercules Cortez, defeated Larry Hennig & Lars Anderson
02/26 Milwaukee, WI drew Nick Bockwinkel
02/27 Minneapolis, MN (TV) w/. Hercules Cortez, defeated Blackjack Daniels & Raoul Rodriguez
03/03 Oshkosh, WI drew Nick Bockwinkel
03/05 Winnipeg, MB w/. Hercules Cortez, lost to Larry Hennig & Lars Anderson
03/06 Chicago, IL w/. Hercules Cortez, defeated Larry Hennig & Lars Anderson by DQ
03/07 Minneapolis, MN w/. Paul Diamond, defeated Strong Kobayashi & Stan Kowalski
03/08 Moline, IL drew Stan Kowalski
03/10 Rockford, IL defeated Bill Christy
03/12 Amboy, IL vs. Strong Kobayashi
03/13 Minneapolis, MN (TV) w/., Hercules Cortez, defeated Blackjack Daniels & Angel Rivera
03/15 Winnipeg, MB w/. Hercules Cortez, lost to Larry Hennig & Lars Anderson
03/20 Chicago, IL w/. Hercules Cortez, no contest vs. Al Costello & Don Kent
03/21 Duluth, MN w/. Hercules Cortez, defeated Larry Hennig & Lars Anderson
03/22 Moline, IL w/. Hercules Cortez, lost to Maurice & Paul Vachon by DQ
03/24 Fargo, ND w/. Hercules Cortez, no contest vs. Maurice & Paul Vachon
03/25 Park River, ND vs. Nick Bockwinkel
03/25 Sheboygan, WI w/. Hercules Cortez, no contest vs. Maurice & Paul Vachon
03/27 Rockford, IL w/. Hercules Cortez, lost to Larry Hennig & Lars Anderson by DQ
03/29 Winnipeg, MB defeated Larry Hennig by DQ
04/10 Chicago, IL w/. Hercules Cortez, defeated Al Costello & Don Kent
04/13 Duluth, MN w/. Hercules Cortez, defeated Maurice & Paul Vachon by DQ
04/14 Rockford, IL w/. Hercules Cortez, lost to Larry Hennig & Lars Anderson
04/16 Denver, CO w/. Hercules Cortez, lost to Larry Hennig & Lars Anderson
04/17 Minneapolis, MN (TV) w/. Hercules Cortez, defeated Rico Guzman & Angel Rivera
04/17 St. Paul, MN defeated Billy Red Cloud
04/20 Moline, IL w/. Hercules Cortez, lost to Larry Hennig & Lars Anderson
04/24 Chicago, IL w/. Hercules Cortez, double DQ vs. Maurice & Paul Vachon
04/25 Green Bay, WI w/. Hercules Cortez, vs. Strong Kobayashi & Stan Kowalski
04/30 Milwaukee, WI defeated Nick Bockwinkel by DQ
05/01 St. Paul, MN lost to Lars Anderson
05/02 Duluth, MN w/. Hercules Cortez, lost to Larry Hennig & Lars Anderson
05/03 Moline, IL w/. Hercules Cortez, lost to Larry Hennig & Lars Anderson
05/08 Minneapolis, MN (TV) w/. Hercules Cortez, defeated Kenny Jay & John the Greek
05/08 Minneapolis, MN w/. Hercules Cortez, lost to Strong Kobayashi & Stan Kowalski
05/11 Fargo, ND w/. Hercules Cortez, lost to Larry Hennig & Lars Anderson
05/12 Oshkosh, WI vs. Blackjack Lanza
05/14 Winnipeg, MB w/. Hercules Cortez, lost to Larry Hennig & Lars Anderson
05/15 Milwaukee, WI w/. Hercules Cortez, defeated Maurice Vachon & Paul Vachon
*Won the AWA World tag team titles
05/18 Bismarck, ND w/. Hercules Cortez, defeated Strong Kobayashi & Stan Kowalski
05/20 Eau Claire, WI vs. Stan Kowalski
05/20 Eau Claire, WI w/. Rock Rogowski, vs. Stan Kowalski & Strong Kobayashi
05/21 Rockford, IL lost to Lars Anderson
05/22 Minneapolis, MN (TV) w/. Hercules Cortez, defeated Dave Cox & Ken Yates
05/22 Minneapolis, MN lost to Blackjack Lanza
05/25 Lincoln, NE lost to The Claw
05/29 Minneapolis, MN (TV) w/. Hercules Cortez, defeated Bill Christy & Dave Muir
05/29 Duluth, MN defeated Stan Kowalski
05/30 Fond du Lac, WI w/. Bull Bullinski, lost to Larry Hennig & Lars Anderson
06/05 Milwaukee, WI w/. Hercules Cortez, defeated Maurice Vachon & Paul Vachon
06/11 Winnipeg, MB w/. Hercules Cortez, defeated Maurice Vachon & Paul Vachon
06/12 Minneapolis, MN (TV) w/. Hercules Cortez, defeated Bill Christy & Dave Muir
06/12 Omaha, NE w/. Hercules Cortez, defeated Maurice Vachon & Paul Vachon
06/19 Minneapolis, MN (TV) w/. Hercules Cortez, defeated George Grant & Bobby Vann
06/25 Rockford, IL w/. Hercules Cortez, lost to Larry Hennig & Lars Anderson by DQ
06/26 Minneapolis, MN (TV) w/. Hercules Cortez, defeated Fred Rogers & George Grant
06/26 Chicago, IL w/. Hercules Cortez, defeated Maurice Vachon & Paul Vachon
06/29 Sioux City, IA defeated Tom Andrews by DQ
07/05 Davenport, IA w/. Hercules Cortez, defeated Larry Hennig & Lars Anderson
07/07 Sheboygan, WI lost to Lars Anderson
07/10 Minneapolis, MN (TV) defeated Aldo Bogni
07/10 St. Paul, MN w/. Hercules Cortez, defeated Larry Hennig & Lars Anderson
07/15 Rockford, IL w/. Bull Bullinski, lost to Larry Hennig & Lars Anderson
07/16 Denver, CO w/. Hercules Cortez, lost to Larry Hennig & Lars Anderson by DQ
07/17 Chicago, IL w/. Hercules Cortez, lost to Hans Schmidt & Baron Von Raschke by DQ
07/20 Bismarck, ND w/. Hercules Cortez, lost to Larry Hennig & Lars Anderson by DQ
07/23 Winnipeg, MB w/. Bull Bullinski, lost to Larry Hennig & Lars Anderson by DQ
07/24 *Bastien and Cortez are in a single vehicle car accident near St. Cloud, Minnesota while returning
from Winnipeg to Minneapolis overnight. Cortez is killed in the crash, Bastien was treated for
injuries and released from hospital.
07/31 Milwaukee, WI lost to Ray Stevens
08/04 Rockford, IL lost to Ray Stevens
08/05 Davenport, IA w/. The Crusher, vs. Larry Hennig & Lars Anderson
08/06 Denver, CO lost to Nick Bockwinkel
08/07 Chicago, IL w/. Wilbur Snyder, lost to Hans Schmidt & Baron Von Raschke
08/13 LaCrosse, WI vs. Nick Bockwinkel
08/14 Minneapolis, MN (TV) defeated Joe Turco
08/14 Minneapolis, MN lost to Ray Stevens
08/15 Ashland, WI vs. Ray Stevens
08/17 Sterling, IL vs. Larry Hennig
08/18 Burlington, IA vs. Lars Anderson
08/19 Oshkosh, WI w/. Bull Bullinski, defeated Blackjack Lanza & Bobby Heenan by DQ
08/21 Minneapolis, MN (TV) w/. The Crusher, defeated Rodeo Jones & John the Greek
08/24 Davenport, IA lost to Ray Stevens
08/25 Fargo, ND w/. Billy Robinson, lost to Larry Hennig & Lars Anderson
08/27 Denver, CO lost to Ray Stevens
08/28 Minneapolis, MN (TV) defeated Ray Stevens by DQ
08/28 Chicago, IL w/. The Crusher, defeated Hans Schmidt & Baron Von Raschke
08/29 Appleton, WI lost to Ray Stevens
09/04 Milwaukee, WI w/. The Crusher, defeated Larry Hennig & Lars Anderson by DQ
International Wrestling Enterprise:
09/07 Tokyo, Japan w/. Bill Howard, defeated Thunder Sugiyama & Rusher Kimura
*Won the vacant IWA (Japan) tag team titles
09/08 Yasaka, Japan w/. Mr. X, lost to Strong Kobayashi & Stan Kowalski
09/10 Kariya, Japan w/. Bill Howard & Jack Pesek, lost to Strong Kobayashi, Thunder
Sugiyama & Animal Hamaguchi
09/11 Tsu, Japan w/. Bill Howard, defeated Strong Kobayashi & Isamu Teranishi
09/12 Nabari, Japan w/. Mr. X & Jack Pesek, lost to Strong Kobayashi, Rusher Kimura
& Thunder Sugiyama
09/13 Osaka, Japan drew Strong Kobayashi
09/16 Yonago, Japan w/. Bill Howard, drew Strong Kobayashi & Thunder Sugiyama
09/18 Yame, Japan w/. Bill Howard & Mr. X, lost to Strong Kobayashi, Rusher Kimura
& Stan Kowalski
09/19 Oita, Japan w/. Dr. X, lost to Rusher Kimura & Thunder Sugiyama
09/20 Fukuoka, Japan lost to Strong Kobayashi
09/22 Torisu, Japan double count out vs. Thunder Sugiyama
09/23 Isahaya, Japan w/. Bill Howard, lost to Thunder Sugiyama & Rusher Kimura
*Lost the IWA tag team titles
09/25 Takeda, Japan double count out vs. Rusher Kimura
09/26 Nobeoka, Japan w/. Bill Howard & Ox Baker, lost to Strong Kobayashi, Rusher Kimura
& Stan Kowalski
09/29 Izumo, Japan w/. Bill Howard & Ox Baker, lost to Strong Kobayashi, Takeshi Oiso
& Animal Hamaguchi
10/01 Hamada, Japan w/. Mr. X, lost to Strong Kobayashi & Stan Kowalski
10/02 Okayama, Japan w/. Bill Howard & Mr. X, lost to Strong Kobayashi, Thunder Sugiyama
& Mr. X
10/03 Takehara, Japan w/. Ox Baker & Mr. X, lost to Strong Kobayashi, Thunder Sugiyama
& Rusher Kimura
American Wrestling Association:
10/05 Moline, IL w/. The Crusher, defeated Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens
10/09 Minneapolis, MN (TV) w/. The Crusher, defeated John the Greek & Rodeo Jones
10/16 Minneapolis, MN (TV) w/. The Crusher, defeated Mark Starr & Ken Yates
10/16 Minneapolis, MN w/. The Crusher, lost to Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens by DQ
10/19 Moline, IL defeated Nick Bockwinkel
10/22 Denver, CO w/. The Crusher, lost to Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens by DQ
10/23 Minneapolis, MN (TV) w/. The Crusher, defeated Jack Bence & Jose Quintero
10/23 Minneapolis, MN lost to Nick Bockwinkel
10/26 Fairmont, MN vs. Larry Hennig
10/27 Fargo, ND w/. The Crusher, lost to Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens by DQ
10/29 Rockford, IL w/. The Crusher, defeated Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens
10/30 Chicago, IL w/. The Crusher, defeated Larry Hennig & Lars Anderson
11/01 Rockford, IL w/. The Crusher, defeated Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens
11/02 Moline, IL w/. The Crusher, defeated Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens
11/03 Lincoln, NE vs. Great Kusatsu
11/04 Winnipeg, MB w/. The Crusher, lost to Larry Hennig & Lars Anderson by DQ
11/05 Denver, CO w/. The Crusher, defeated Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens
11/06 Minneapolis, MN (TV) w/. The Cruhser, defeated Chuck Edwards & John the Greek
11/06 Minneapolis, MN w/. The Crusher, double DQ vs. Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens
11/09 Chicago, IL defeated Larry Hennig
11/11 Burlington, IA vs. Ray Stevens
11/12 Milwaukee, WI w/. Dr. X, lost to Larry Hennig & Lars Anderson
11/13 Omaha, NE w/. The Crusher, lost to Larry Hennig & Lars Anderson by DQ
11/15 Grand Forks, ND vs. Nick Bockwinkel
11/16 Bismarck, ND defeated Lars Anderson
11/17 St. Cloud, MN w/. Billy Robinson, vs. Larry Hennig & Lars Anderson
11/18 Winnipeg, MB w/. The Crusher, lost to Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens
11/20 Chicago, IL w/. The Crusher, double DQ vs. Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens
11/21 Green Bay, WI lost to Nick Bockwinkel
11/23 Minot, ND vs. Nick Bockwinkel
11/24 Fargo, ND drew Larry Hennig
11/25 Minneapolis, MN w/. The Crusher, defeated Blackjack Lanza & Bobby Heenan
11/26 Peoria, IL vs. Lars Anderson
11/27 Omaha, NE w/. The Crusher, defeated Lars Anderson & Larry Hennig
12/01 Duluth, MN lost to Ivan Koloff
12/02 Winnipeg, MB defeated Nick Bockwinkel by DQ
12/04 Omaha, NE lost to Ray Stevens
12/05 Sheboygan, WI defeated Ray Stevens
12/08 Rockford, IL lost to Nick Bockwinkel
12/11 Minneapolis, MN (TV) defeated Julio Rodriguez
12/12 Minneapolis, MN w/. The Crusher, lost to Larry Hennig & Lars Anderson by DQ
12/15 Grand Forks, ND vs. Nick Bockwinkel
Big Time Wrestling:
12/26 San Francisco, CA lost to Roger Kirby
American Wrestling Association:
12/27 Moline, IL w/. The Crusher, defeated Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens
12/28 Peoria, IL defeated Larry Hennig
12/29 Sterling, IL lost to Ivan Koloff
12/30 Fargo, ND w/. Billy Robinson & Bull Bullinski, defeated Great Kusatsu, Ivan
Koloff & Stan Kowalski

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Wed Apr 13th, 2022 03:58 am
  PM Quote Reply
10th Post
Vance Nevada

 

Joined: Mon Nov 12th, 2007
Location:  
Posts: 215
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
1972
American Wrestling Association:
01/05 Rockford, IL lost to Ivan Koloff
01/06 Blue Earth, MN lost to Ray Stevens
01/08 Macomb, IL lost to Nick Bockwinkel
01/11 Moline, IL lost to Ivan Koloff
01/12 Mendota, IL vs. Nick Bockwinkel
01/13 Milwaukee, WI lost to Billy Robinson
01/15 Minneapolis, MN lost to Billy Robinson
01/19 Huron, SD w/. The Crusher, defeated Larry Hennig & Lars Anderson
01/20 Denver, CO w/. The Crusher, lost to Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens
*Lost the AWA World tag team titles
01/21 Peoria, IL lost to Ivan Koloff
01/22 Chicago, IL w/. The Crusher & Dr. X, defeated Nick Bockwinkel, Larry Hennig
& Lars Anderson
01/23 Oshkosh, WI lost to Ivan Koloff
01/25 Moline, IL w/. Dr. X, defeated Larry Hennig & Lars Anderson
01/26 Rockford, IL lost to Nick Bockwinkel
01/27 Burlington, IA vs. Ray Stevens
01/28 Milwaukee, WI lost to Ivan Koloff
01/29 Minneapolis, MN w/. The Crusher, lost to Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens
01/30 Duluth, MN lost to Dusty Rhodes
02/03 Denver, CO defeated Blackjack Lanza by DQ
World Class Championship Wrestling, Promoter Fritz Von Erich:
02/07 Fort Worth, TX defeated Gypsy Joe
02/07 Fort Worth, TX w/. Dean Ho, defeated Thunderbolt Patterson & Mr. Fuji
02/08 Dallas, TX defeated Bruce Swayze
02/09 San Antonio, TX defeated Spoiler #1
American Wrestling Association:
02/12 Milwaukee, WI w/. The Crusher, lost to Nick Bockwinkel &v Ray Stevens
World Class Championship Wrestling:
02/14 Fort Worth, TX defeated Mike Paidousis
02/14 Fort Worth, TX Won a Battle royal
02/15 Dallas, TX w/. Dean Ho & Fritz Von Erich, defeated Thunderbolt Patterson,
Mr. Fuji & The Spoiler
02/16 San Antonio, TX w/. George Scott, defeated Johnny Valentine & Spoiler #1
02/18 Houston, TX defeated Gypsy Joe
02/21 Fort Worth, TX defeated Mr. Fuji
02/21 Fort Worth, TX drew Johnny Valentine
02/22 Dallas, TX w/. Jose Lothario, defeated Mr. Fuji & The Spoiler by DQ
02/23 San Antonio, TX defeated Johnny Valentine
American Wrestling Association:
02/24 Winnipeg, MB w/. The Crusher, lost to Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens
World Class Championship Wrestling:
02/25 Houston, TX defeated Mr. Fuji
02/25 Houston, TX w/. Dean Ho, Jose Lothario & Nick Kozak, defeated Thunderbolt
Patterson, Johnny Valentine, Mr. Fuji & The Spoiler
02/28 Fort Worth, TX w/. Dean Ho, defeated Thunderbolt Patterson & Mr. Fuji
02/29 Dallas, TX defeated Terry Funk
03/01 San Antonio, TX double DQ vs. Terry Funk
03/02 Corpus Christi, TX drew Terry Funk
03/04 Killeen, TX w/. George Scott, vs. Thunderbolt Patterson & Bronco Lubich
03/06 Fort Worth, TX defeated The Spoiler by DQ
03/07 Dallas, TX defeated Johnny Valentine
03/08 San Antonio, TX defeated Jose Lothario
*Won the Texas Heavyweight title
03/09 Corpus Christi, TX defeated Jose Lothario
03/13 Fort Worth, TX w/. Dean Ho & Jose Lothario, defeated Thunderbolt Patterson,
Mr. Fuji & The Spoiler
03/14 Dallas, TX drew Johnny Valentine
03/14 Dallas, TX lost in a Battle royal
03/15 San Antonio, TX defeated Thunderbolt Patterson
03/22 San Antonio, TX defeated Spoiler #1 by DQ
American Wrestling Association:
03/25 Chicago, IL w/. The Crusher, lost to Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens
03/26 Milwaukee, WI lost to Dusty Rhodes
World Class Championship Wrestling:
03/29 San Antonio, TX defeated Johnny Valentine
04/03 Fort Worth, TX w/. Dean Ho, defeated Johnny Valentine & The Spoiler by DQ
04/04 Dallas, TX defeated Johnny Valentine
04/05 San Antonio, TX defeated Spoiler #1
04/08 Killeen, TX vs. Thunderbolt Patterson
04/10 Fort Worth, TX defeated Thunderbolt Patterson by DQ
04/12 San Antonio, TX lost to Dory Funk Jr. (NWA World champion)
04/18 Dallas, TX double DQ vs. The Spoiler
04/24 Fort Worth, TX w/. Dean Ho, defeated Mr. Fuji & The Spoiler
04/25 Dallas, TX defeated Thunderbolt Patterson
04/26 San Antonio, TX defeated Dory Funk Sr.
04/28 Houston, TX w/. Billy Red Lyons, beat Mr. Fuji & The Spoiler
05/01 Ft. Worth, TX w/. Billy Red Lyons, beat Mr. Fuji & Stan Stasiak
05/02 Dallas, TX defeated Johnny Valentine Fence match
05/03 San Antonio, TX defeated Dory Funk Sr. Texas Death match
05/05 Houston, TX vs. Mr. Fuji
05/08 Fort Worth, TX defeated Toru Tanaka
05/09 Dallas, TX w/. Billy Red Lyons, beat Mr. Fuji & Toru Tanaka
05/10 San Antonio, TX w/. Billy Red Lyons, beat Mr. Fuji & Toru Tanaka
05/12 Houston, TX defeated Mike Paidousis
05/12 Houston, TX Won a Battle royal
05/15 Fort Worth, TX defeated Johnny Valentine
05/16 Dallas, TX double DQ vs. Stan Stasiak
05/17 San Antonio, TX defeated Dean Ho
05/19 Houston, TX defeated Mr. Fuji
American Wrestling Association:
05/20 Chicago, IL w/. Bill Watts, defeated Angelo Poffo & Ken Dillinger
World Class Championship Wrestling:
05/22 Abilene, TX defeated Mr. Okuma
05/23 Dallas, TX lost to The Spoiler
05/24 San Antonio, TX defeated Terry Funk
05/27 Houston, TX lost to Dory Funk Jr. (NWA World champion)
05/29 Fort Worth, TX drew Stan Stasiak
05/30 Dallas, TX w/. Fritz Von Goering, defeated Stan Stasiak & The Spoiler
06/03 Corpus Christi, TX defeated Johnny Valentine
06/06 Dallas, TX w/. Billy Red Lyons, beat Mike York & Frank Monte
06/07 San Antonio, TX defeated Stan Stasiak
06/09 Houston, TX lost to The Spoiler
06/13 Dallas, TX defeated Stan Stasiak
06/14 San Antonio, TX lost to Johnny Valentine by DQ
06/16 Houston, TX defeated Boris Malenko
06/19 Fort Worth, TX defeated Frank Monte
06/21 San Antonio, TX drew Mil Mascaras
06/23 Houston, TX lost to Dory Funk Jr.
06/24 Irvington, TX lost to Stan Stasiak
06/24 Irvington, TX lost in a Battle royal
American Wrestling Association:
06/25 Minneapolis, MN (TV) defeated Julio Rodriguez
World Class Championship Wrestling:
06/26 Fort Worth, TX w/. Bearcat Wright, defeated Johnny Valentine & The Spoiler
06/28 San Antonio, TX w/. Tommy Seigler, lost to Mike York & Frank Monte
07/03 Ft. Worth, TX w/. Billy Red Lyons, drew the Spoiler & Stan Stasiak
07/04 Dallas, TX defeated The Spoiler
07/05 San Antonio, TX w/. Billy Red Lyons, drew Johnny Valentine & Dusty Rhodes
07/07 Houston, TX defeated Stan Stasiak by DQ
07/08 Killeen, TX vs. The Spoiler
07/11 Dallas, TX lost to Stan Stasiak
07/12 San Antonio, TX w/. Billy Red Lyons, lost to Johnny Valentine & Dusty Rhodes
07/14 Houston, TX w/. Billy Red Lyons, beat Jay York & Frank Monte
07/18 Dallas, TX w/. Johnny Valentine, defeated Jay York & Stan Stasiak
07/19 San Antonio, TX defeated Dusty Rhodes
07/21 Houston, TX defeated Frank Monte
07/24 Ft. Worth, TX w/. Billy Red Lyons & Fritz Von Erich, beat Jay York, Frank Monte & Stan
Stasiak
07/25 Dallas, TX Won a Battle royal
07/26 San Antonio, TX w/. Tommy Seigler, defeated Frank Monte & Mike York by DQ
07/26 San Antonio, TX Participated in a 10-man Battle royal
07/28 Houston, TX drew Boris Malenko
07/31 Fort Worth, TX defeated Boris Malenko
08/01 Dallas, TX w/. Billy Red Lyons, beat Jay York & Frank Monte
08/02 San Antonio, TX lost to Johnny Valentine by DQ
08/03 Corpus Christi, TX vs. Johnny Valentine
08/04 Houston, TX defeated Stan Stasiak by DQ
08/05 Killeen, TX vs. Stan Stasiak
08/07 Fort Worth, TX defeated Stan Stasiak
08/09 San Antonio, TX w/. Bearcat Wright, defeated Pedro Godoy & John L. Sullivan
08/09 San Antonio, TX w/. Bearcat Wright, defeated Stan Stasiak & Boris Malenko
08/09 San Antonio, TX w/. Bearcat Wright, defeated Frank Monte & Mike York
08/11 Houston, TX defeated Boris Malenko
08/15 Dallas, TX defeated John L. Sullivan
08/16 San Antonio, TX defeated Stan Stasiak
08/18 Houston, TX w/. Billy Red Lyons, beat Stan Stasiak & Great Malenko
08/22 Dallas, TX defeated Jay York
08/23 San Antonio, TX w/. Bearcat Wright, defeated Frank Monte & Mike York
08/25 Houston, TX w/. Billy Red Lyons, beat Mike York & Frank Monte
American Wrestling Association:
08/27 St. Paul, MN w/. Wahoo McDaniel & Billy Robinson, defeated Nick Bockwinkel,
Larry Hennig & Dusty Rhodes
World Class Championship Wrestling:
08/28 Fort Worth, TX lost to Johnny Valentine
08/29 Dallas, TX w/. Billy Red Lyons, beat Jay York & Frank Monte
08/30 San Antonio, TX defeated Mike Paidousis
08/31 Corpus Christi, TX w/. Billy Red Lyons, vs. Mike York & Frank Monte
09/01 Houston, TX vs. John L. Sullivan
09/04 Fort Worth, TX defeated John L. Sullivan
09/05 Dallas, TX defeated Pedro Godoy
09/06 San Antonio, TX defeated Tommy Seigler
09/08 Houston, TX defeated Stan Stasiak by DQ
09/11 Ft. Worth, TX w/. Billy Red Lyons, drew Stan Stasiak & Jay York
09/12 Dallas, TX lost to Stan Stasiak
09/15 Houston, TX drew Dory Dixon
09/19 Dallas, TX w/. Jose Lothario, defeated Ron Dupree & Pedro Godoy
09/22 Houston, TX w/. Billy Red Lyons, vs. Bobby Duncum & Chris Colt
09/25 Fort Worth, TX lost to Chris Colt
09/27 San Antonio, TX drew Dory Funk Jr. (NWA World champion)
09/29 Houston, TX vs. Bobby Duncum
International Wrestling Enterprise:
10/28 Sano, Japan drew Mighty Inoue
10/30 Takasaki, Japan defeated Isamu Teranishi
11/01 Sapporo, Japan w/. Bull Bullinski, lost to Strong Kobayashi & Mighty Inoue
11/03 Rausu, Japan w/. Mario Milano & Buddy Austin, lost to Strong Kobayashi, Mighty
Inoue & Isamu Teranishi
11/04 Takikawa, Japan w/. Buddy Austin & Dennis Stamp, lost to Great Kusatsu, Mighty
Inoue & Tadaharu Tanaka
11/05 Matsumae, Japan defeated Isamu Teranishi
11/06 Morioka, Japan w/. Bull Bullinski & Dennis Stamp, lost to Strong Kobayashi, Mighty
Inoue & Isamu Teranishi
11/07 Sendai, Japan lost to Strong Kobayashi
11/08 Hanamaki, Japan w/. Mario Milano & Dennis Stamp, lost to Strong Kobayashi, Mighty
Inoue & Tadaharu Tanaka
11/09 Mizusawa, Japan w/. Mario Milano & Bull Bullinski, lost to Great Kusatsu, Tadaharu
Tanaka & Tetsunosuke Daigo
11/10 Hachinohe, Japan w/. Bull Bullinski & Dennis Stamp, lost to Strong Kobayashi, Mighty
Inoue & Great Kusatsu
11/15 Matsumoto, Japan w/. Dennis Stamp, lost to Strong Kobayashi & Mighty Inoue
11/16 Komagane, Japan w/. Mario Milano & Bull Bullinski, lost to Strong Kobayashi, Joe Daigo
& Great Kustatsu
11/19 Wajima, Japan w/. Bull Bullinski, lost to Strong Kobayashi & Greatr Kusatsu
11/24 Okayama, Japan defeated Isamu Teranishi
11/25 Fukuyama, Japan lost to Strong Kobayashi Cage match
11/27 Nagoya, Japan w/. Dennis Stamp, lost to Tadaharu Tanaka & Isamu Teranishi
11/28 Shizuoka, Japan w/. Bull Bullinski, lost to Mighty Inoue & Tadaharu Tanaka
11/29 Tokyo, Japan w/. Mario Milano, lost to Giant Baba & Great Kusatsu
11/30 Mito, Japan w/. Dennis Stamp, lost to Mighty Inoue & Tadaharu Tanaka
12/03 Fussa, Japan w/. Dennis Stamp, lost to Strong Kobayashi & Great Kusatsu
12/07 Kawasaki, Japan lost to Great Kusatsu Cage match
12/08 Kumagaya, Japan w/. Mario Milano, lost to Strong Kobayashi & Great Kusatsu
Promoter Ed Francis:
12/13 Honolulu, HI w/. Don Muraco, lost to Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens
Big Time Wrestling:
12/27 Sacramento, CA defeated Beauregarde
12/29 Modesto, CA vs. Beauregarde
12/30 San Francisco, CA defeated Beauregarde

1973
01/02 Stockton, CA w/. Terrible Ted (bear), defeated Luke Graham & Beauregarde
01/05 Richmond, CA w/. Terrible Ted, vs. Luke Graham & Lars Anderson
01/08 Oakland, CA vs. Fritz Von Goering
01/10 Sacramento, CA defeated Fritz Von Goering
01/12 Modesto, CA defeated Fritz Von Goering
01/16 San Jose, CA defeated Beauregarde
01/19 Modesto, CA w/. Pepper Gomez, vs. Luke Graham & Paul DeMarco
01/20 Stockton, CA defeated Beauregarde
01/24 Sacramento, CA defeated Manuel Cruz
01/26 Modesto, CA w/. Pepper Gomez & Haystacks Calhoun, defeated Paul DeMarco,
Great Mephisto & Luke Graham
01/27 San Francisco, CA w/. Haystacks Calhoun, defeated Fritz Von Goering & Kinji Shibuya
01/28 Fresno, CA defeated Beauregarde
01/29 Reno, NV vs. Beauregarde
02/06 Stockton, CA defeated Fritz Von Goering
02/07 Sacramento, CA defeated Tio Taylor
02/10 Richmond, CA vs. Fritz Von Goering
02/12 Reno, NV vs. Fritz Von Goering
02/12 Reno, NV w/. Pepper Gomez, vs. Masked Interns
02/13 San Jose, CA defeated Tio Taylor
02/17 San Francisco, CA defeated Manuel Cruz
02/20 Stockton, CA defeated Terry Garvin
02/26 Richmond, CA defeated Fritz Von Goering
02/27 Las Vegas, NV defeated Fritz Von Goering
03/05 Reno, NV w/. Rocky Johnson & Pat Patterson, vs. Great Mephisto & Masked
Interns
03/10 San Francisco, CA defeated Jan Madrid
03/14 San Jose, CA defeated Rick Sanchez
03/16 Modesto, CA w/. Rocky Johnson & Pat Patterson, defeated Luke Graham &
Masked Interns
03/17 Antioch, CA defeated Reno Tuufuli
03/23 Modesto, CA drew Luke Graham
03/23 Modesto, CA w/. Rocky Johnson & Pat Patterson, defeated Luke Graham & Masked
Interns
03/26 Stockton, CA defeated Tio Taylor
03/27 Las Vegas, NV w/. Pat Patterson & Pepper Gomez, defeated Luke Graham & Masked
Interns
03/30 Modesto, CA defeated Luke Graham
03/31 San Francisco, CA defeated Luke Graham
04/01 Watsonville, CA w/. Pat Patterson, defeated Luke Graham & Intern #1
04/02 Reno, NV w/. Pepper Gomez, lost to Masked Interns
04/03 Richmond, CA defeated Luke Graham
04/04 Sacramento, CA w/. Pat Patterson & Pepper Martin, defeated Luke Graham & Masked
Interns
04/06 Modesto, CA defeated Luke Graham
04/09 Stockton, CA w/. Rocky Johnson & Pat Patterson, lost to Luke Graham & Masked
Interns
04/11 San Jose, CA w/. Manuel Cruz, lost to Masked Interns
04/14 Modesto, CA w/. Pat Patterson & Pepper Gomez, lost to Great Mephisto & Masked
Interns
04/16 Richmond, CA w/. Pat Patterson & Pepper Gomez, defeated Luke Graham & Masked
Interns
04/18 Sacramento, CA w/. Pepper Gomez, lost to Masked Interns
04/20 Modesto, CA w/. Pat Patterson & Pepper Gomez, defeated Great Mephisto & Masked
Interns
04/21 Antioch, CA vs. an Intern
04/23 Reno, NV w/. Pat Patterson & Pepper Gomex, vs. Kinji Shibuya & Masked Interns
04/24 Las Vegas, NV defeated Luke Graham
04/25 San Jose, CA w/. Pepper Gomez, lost to Masked Interns
04/27 Modesto, CA w/. Pat Patterson & Pepper Gomez, vs. Great Mephisto & Masked
Interns
04/28 San Francisco, CA w/. Rocky Johnson & Pepper Gomez, lost to Kinji Shibuya & Masked
Interns
05/01 Stockton, CA w/. Rocky Johnson & Pat Patterson, defeated Great Mephisto & Masked
Interns
05/02 Sacramento, CA w/. Pepper Martin, defeated Luke Graham & an Intern
05/03 Modesto, CA w/. Rocky Johnson, vs. Great Mephisto & an Intern
05/05 Las Vegas, NV w/. Pepper Martin, defeated Luke Graham & Kinji Shibuya
05/11 Modesto, CA w/. Rocky Johnson, defeated Luke Graham & Kinji Shibuya
05/14 Reno, NV w/. Pepper Martin, defeated Luke Graham & Intern #2
05/15 Stockton, CA w/. Pat Patterson & Rocky Johnson, lost to Kinji Shibuya & Masked
Interns
05/16 Sacramento, CA w/. Rocky Johnson & Pepper Martin, defeated Fritz Von Goering &
Masked Interns
05/19 San Francisco, CA w/. Pepper Gomez, lost to Kinji Shibuya & Mr. Saito
05/21 Reno, NV lost to Pedro Godoy
05/22 Richmond, CA defeated Pedro Godoy
American Wrestling Association:
05/25 Chicago, IL drew Vic Rossetani
Big Time Wrestling:
05/30 Sacramento, CA defeated Pepper Gomez
06/01 Modesto, CA defeated Pedro Godoy
06/04 Richmond, CA w/. Pepper Martin, lost to Masked Interns
06/08 Modesto, CA w/. Pat Patterson, lost to Masked Interns
06/09 San Francisco, CA w/. Mighty Igor, lost to Kinji Shibuya & Mr. Saito
06/11 Reno, NV w/. Pat Patterson, defeated Kinji Shibuya & Mr. Saito
06/13 Sacramento, CA w/. Pepper Martin, defeated Masked Interns
06/15 Antioch, CA w/. Pat Patterson, vs. Kinji Shibuya & Mr. Saito
06/23 San Francisco, CA w/. Rocky Johnson & Mighty Igor, defeated Kinji Shibuya & Masked
Interns
06/26 Stockton, CA w/. Rocky Johnson & Pat Patterson, defeated Kinji Shibuya, Mr. Saito
& Intern #1
06/27 Sacramento, CA defeated Fritz Von Goering
06/27 Sacramento, CA w/. Pepper Martin, defeated Masked Interns
06/30 Richmond, CA w/. Jim Gagne, lost to Masked Interns
07/02 Reno, NV w/. Rocky Johnson & Pat Patterson, lost to Kinji Shibuya & Masked
Interns
07/04 San Jose, CA w/. Don Muraco, defeated Fritz Von Goering & an Intern
07/08 Watsonville, CA w/. Rocky Johnson & Pat Patterson, vs. Kinji Shibuya & Masked
Interns
07/10 Stockton, CA w/. Rocky Johnson & Pat Patterson, drew Kinji Shibuya, Mr. Saito
& an Intern
07/14 San Francisco, CA w/. Rocky Johnson, lost to Masked Interns
07/16 Reno, NV w/. Rocky Johnson & Pat Patterson, vs. Kinji Shubuya & Masked
Interns
07/18 San Jose, CA drew Fritz Von Goering
07/18 San Jose, CA w/. Don Muraco & Jim Gagne, defeated Fritz Von Goering, Pedro
Godoy & an Intern
07/23 Richmond, CA drew an Intern
American Wrestling Association:
08/10 Denver, CO drew Ivan Koloff
08/11 Rockford, IL defeated Nick Bockwinkel
08/11 Rockford, IL lost in a Battle royal
08/16 Winnipeg, MB w/. Wahoo McDaniel, lost to Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens
08/18 Milwaukee, WI defeated Nick Bockwinkel
08/19 Green Bay, WI w/. Ken Patera, defeated Buddy Wolff & Lars Anderson
08/21 Knoxville, IL vs. Ivan Koloff
08/24 Denver, CO defeated Lars Anderson
08/25 Minneapolis, MN (TV) defeated Bill Couch
08/25 St. Paul, MN w/. The Crusher, lost to Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens
08/28 Duluth, MN w/. Billy Robinson, defeated Billy Graham & Ivan Koloff
09/01 Minneapolis, MN (TV) w/. Billy Robinson, defeated Stan Kowalski & Bobby Vann
09/08 Chicago, IL defeated Buddy Wolff
09/13 Winnipeg, MB defeated Ray Stevens
09/15 St. Paul, MN defeated Reggie Parks
09/18 Omaha, NE w/. Reggie Parks, defeated Larry Hennig & Ivan Koloff
09/19 Peoria, IL defeated Bobby Heenan by count out
09/20 Springfield, IL vs. Mitsu Arakawa
09/21 Denver, CO defeated Nick Bockwinkel
09/21 Denver, CO lost in a Battle royal
09/22 Minneapolis, MN (TV) w/. Billy Robinson, defeated Joe Guzman & Bobby Vann
09/22 Minneapolis, MN lost to Nick Bockwinkel by DQ
09/24 Bismarck, ND w/. Ken Patera, vs. Billy Graham & Ivan Koloff
09/26 Honolulu, HI w/. Ken Patera, defeated Billy Graham & Ivan Koloff
09/28 Rockford, IL drew Buddy Wolff
09/29 Chicago, IL no contest vs. Ray Stevens
10/02 Moline, IL defeated Mitsu Arakawa
10/03 Duluth, MN drew Buddy Wolff
10/04 Winnipeg, MB drew Nick Bockwinkel
10/04 Winnipeg, MB Participated in a 20-man, 2-ring Battle royal
10/06 Minneapolis, MN (TV) w/. Billy Robinson, defeated Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens
10/09 Omaha, NE lost to Ivan Koloff
10/10 Grand Forks, ND w/. Wahoo McDaniel, defeated Billy Graham & Ivan Koloff
10/11 Fergus Falls, MN lost to Buddy Wolff
10/12 Denver, CO w/. The Crusher, lost to Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens
10/14 Green Bay, WI defeated Nick Bockwinkel
10/24 Springfield, IL w/. Ken Patera, vs. Billy Graham & Ivan Koloff
International Wrestling Enterprise:
10/27 Ishikara, Japan w/. Bill Howard, lost to Great Kusatsu & Rusher Kimura
10/28 Obihiro, Japan w/. Gene Anderson, lost to Strong Kobayashi & Great Kusatsu
10/29 Samani, Japan double count out vs. Rusher Kimura
10/30 Wakkanui, Japan w/. Bill Howard, lost to Great Kusatsu & Tadaharu Tanaka
10/31 Tashiro, Japan double count out vs. Strong Kobayashi
11/02 Sendai, Japan lost to Strong Kobayashi
11/04 Kamisu, Japan defeated Isamu Teranishi
11/06 Kashihara, Japan defeated Mighty Inoue
11/07 Hekinan, Japan w/. Bill Howard, lost to Strong Kobayashi & Mighty Inoue
11/09 Katsuura, Japan double count out vs. Great Kusatsu
11/10 Himeji, Japan w/. Wahoo McDaniel, double count out vs. Rusher Kimura & Great
Kusatsu
11/14 Nagano, Japan lost to Rusher Kimura
11/15 Ueda, Japan lost to Rusher Kimura Cage match
11/19 Nakajo, Japan defeated Mighty Inoue
11/22 Fussa, Japan w/. Wahoo McDaniel, lost to Rusher Kimura & Great Kusatsu
11/23 Yashio, Japan w/. Wahoo McDaniel, defeated Animal Hamaguchi & Mighty Inoue
11/24 Yamagata, Japan defeated Isamu Teranishi
11/28 Yokohama, Japan defeated Oiyama
11/29 Choshi, Japan w/. Wahoo McDaniel, lost to Rusher Kimura & Great Kusatsu
11/30 Tokyo, Japan w/. Bill Howard, defeated Takeshi Oiso & Tadaharu Tanaka
American Wrestling Association:
12/08 Minneapolis, MN w/. Billy Robinson, lost to Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens
12/11 Omaha, NE w/. Billy Robinson, defeated Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens by DQ
12/12 Duluth, MN defeated Ray Stevens by DQ
12/13 Denver, CO w/. Billy Robinson, no contest vs. Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens
12/14 Chicago, IL w/. Billy Robinson, defeated Jimmy Valiant & Johnny Valiant
12/15 Minneapolis, MN (TV) defeated Frank Hill
12/16 Green Bay, WI lost to Nick Bockwinkel by DQ
12/26 Moline, IL w/. Billy Robinson, lost to Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens
12/28 Denver, CO w/. Billy Robinson, lost to Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens
12/29 Chicago, IL w/. Billy Robinson, lost to Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Wed Apr 13th, 2022 03:59 am
  PM Quote Reply
11th Post
Vance Nevada

 

Joined: Mon Nov 12th, 2007
Location:  
Posts: 215
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
1974
01/05 Minneapolis, MN (TV) defeated Bill Couch
01/05 St. Paul, MN w/.Billy Robinson, lost to Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens
01/06 Green Bay, WI w/. Billy Robinson, lost to Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens
01/09 Honolulu, HI w/. Billy Robinson, double DQ vs. Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens
01/11 Omaha, NE w/. Billy Robinson, lost to Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens
01/12 Minneapolis, MN (TV) w/. Billy Robinson, defeated Ric Flair & Bill Crouch
01/15 Moline, IL w/. Billy Robinson, lost to Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens
01/16 Peoria, IL lost to Nick Bockwinkel
01/16 Rockford, IL lost to Nick Bockwinkel
01/17 Denver, CO lost to Nick Bockwinkel
01/18 Chicago, IL drew Nick Bockwinkel
World Class Championship Wrestling:
01/21 Fort Worth, TX lost to Blackjack Lanza
01/22 Dallas, TX defeated Bull Ramos by DQ
01/23 San Antonio, TX w/. Jose Lothario, lost to Blackjack Mulligan & Blackjack Lanza
01/25 Houston, TX lost to Mephisto
American Wrestling Association:
01/31 Denver, CO w/. Billy Robinson & Wahoo McDaniel, defeated Billy Graham,
Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens
02/05 Omaha, NE w/. Billy Robinson, lost to Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens
02/07 Winnipeg, MB w/. Billy Robinson, lost to Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens
02/08 Chicago, IL w/. Billy Robinson, lost to Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens
02/10 Green Bay, WI w/. Geoff Portz, lost to Buddy Wolff & Lars Anderson
02/11 Huron, SD w/. Wahoo McDaniel, vs. Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens
02/14 Denver, CO w/. Geoff Portz, lost to Baron Von Raschke & Horst Hoffman
02/20 Moorhead, MN w/. Billy Robinson, defeated Buddy Wolff & Lars Anderson by DQ
02/21 Fargo, ND w/. Billy Robinson, defeated Buddy Wolff & Lars Anderson
02/22 Decatur, IL w/. The Crusher, vs. Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens
02/23 Sheboygan, WI lost to Baron Von Raschke
02/24 Duluth, MN vs. Ray Stevens
02/27 Rockford, IL w/. Billy Robinson, lost to Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens
02/28 Denver, CO lost to Buddy Wolff
03/01 Cheyenne, WY w/. Greg Gagne, defeated Horst Hoffman & Baron Von Raschke
03/02 Chicago, IL lost to Nick Bockwinkel
03/08 Peoria, IL w/. Ken Patera, vs. Horst Hoffman & Baron Von Raschke
03/09 Milwaukee, WI w/. Billy Robinson, lost to Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens
03/10 Green Bay, WI lost to Billy Graham
03/12 Valley City, ND w/. Geoff Portz, lost to Buddy Wolff & Lars Anderson
03/13 Grand Forks, ND w/. Geoff Portz, vs. Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens
03/14 Winnipeg, MB lost to Ray Stevens
03/16 Springfield, IL lost to Horst Hoffman
03/17 Duluth, MN lost to Horst Hoffman
03/18 Moline, IL lost to Lars Anderson
03/20 Rockford, IL w/. Geoff Portz, lost to Horst Hoffman & Baron Von Raschke
03/21 Oshkosh, WI w/. Ken Patera, lost to Horst Hoffman & Baron Von Raschke
03/22 Chicago, IL lost to Billy Graham
03/24 St. Paul, MN w/. Billy Robinson, lost to Horst Hoffman & Baron Von Raschke
03/26 Jamestown, ND lost to Baron Von Raschke
03/27 Fargo, ND w/. Geoff Portz, lost to Horst Hoffman & Baron Von Raschke
03/30 Peoria, IL w/. Billy Robinson, lost to Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens
04/02 Moline, IL defeated Baron Von Raschke
04/04 Winnipeg, MB lost to Billy Graham
04/05 Chicago, IL w/. Wilbur Snyder, lost to Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens
04/20 Milwaukee, WI lost to Larry Hennig
World Class Championship Wrestling:
05/01 San Antonio, TX defeated Roger Kirby
05/03 Houston, TX w/. Ken Patera, defeated Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens by DQ
05/08 San Antonio, TX defeated Blackjack Lanza
05/18 San Antonio, TX defeated Great Mephisto
05/18 San Antonio, TX defeated Terry Funk
05/22 San Antonio, TX defeated Great Mephisto
*Won the Texas Heavyweight title
05/23 Corpus Christi, TX w/. Jose Lothario, vs. Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens
05/24 Houston, TX drew Bob Roop
06/12 San Antonio, TX double DQ vs. The Texan
06/22 San Antonio, TX vs. Great Kojika
06/26 San Antonio, TX defeated Blackjack Mulligan by DQ
07/03 San Antonio, TX defeated Frenchy LaSalle
07/03 San Antonio, TX w/. Tio Tio, lost to Gran Markus & Mr. Kung Fu
07/10 San Antonio, TX lost to Terry Funk Chain match
07/17 Lubbock, TX lost to Terry Funk
07/18 Amarillo, TX lost to Terry Funk Texas Death match
07/19 Abilene, TX lost to Terry Funk
07/24 San Antonio, TX defeated Terry Funk
07/31 San Antonio, TX w/. Ken Patera, defeated Blackjack Mulligan & Blackjack Lanza
08/07 San Antonio, TX lost to Blackjack Mulligan
08/14 San Antonio, TX defeated Blackjack Mulligan by DQ
08/21 San Antonio, TX w/. Ken Patera, defeated Gran Markus & Mr. Kung Fu
09/04 San Antonio, TX defeated Gran Markus
09/11 San Antonio, TX defeated Blackjack Lanza by DQ
09/16 Fort Worth, TX defeated Terry Funk
09/17 Dallas, TX w/. Ivan Putski, defeated Gran Markus & Blackjack Mulligan
09/18 San Antonio, TX w/. Tex McKenzie, defeated Blackjack Mulligan & Blackjack Lanza
09/20 Houston, TX w/. Scott Casey, vs. Black Gordman & El Gran Markus
09/23 Fort Worth, TX drew Black Gordman
09/24 Dallas, TX w/. Tex McKenzie, vs. Black Gordman & El Gran Markus
09/30 Fort Worth, TX w/. Scott Casey, drew Black Gordman & El Gran Markus
10/01 Dallas, TX w/. Ken Patera, lost to Blackjack Mulligan & El Gran Markus
10/02 Lubbock, TX lost to Terry Funk by DQ
10/04 Houston, TX defeated John Tolos by DQ
10/07 Fort Worth, TX w/. Fritz Von Erich, no contest vs. Blackjack Lanza & Angelo Mosca
10/08 Dallas, TX w/. Ken Patera, lost to Blackjack Lanza & Angelo Mosca
10/09 San Antonio, TX defeated Angelo Mosca by DQ
10/10 Corpus Christi, TX defeated Angelo Mosca by DQ
10/11 Houston, TX defeated Angelo Mosca by DQ
10/15 Dallas, TX drew Jack Brisco (NWA World champion)
10/18 Houston, TX defeated Black Gordman by DQ
10/22 Dallas, TX lost to Blackjack Lanza
10/23 San Antonio, TX defeated Scott Casey
10/29 Dallas, TX defeated Angelo Mosca by DQ
10/30 San Antonio, TX w/. Haystacks Calhoun, lost to Angelo Mosca & Blackjack Lanza
11/01 Houston, TX defeated Black Gordman by DQ
11/04 Fort Worth, TX lost to Blackjack Lanza
11/05 Dallas, TX w/. Al Madril, defeated Black Gordman & Gran Markus
11/06 San Antonio, TX w/. Jose Lothario, lost to Blackjack Lanza & Gran Markus
11/07 Corpus Christi, TX vs. Angelo Mosca
11/09 Denton, TX vs. Angelo Mosca
11/11 Fort Worth, TX w/. Al Madril & Doug Gilbert, defeated Angelo Mosca, Blackjack
Lanza & Gran Markus
11/12 Dallas, TX double count out vs. Angelo Mosca
11/15 Houston, TX lost to Blackjack Lanza
11/18 Fort Worth, TX lost to Blackjack Lanza
11/22 Houston, TX drew Angelo Mosca
11/25 Fort Worth, TX lost to Angelo Mosca
11/27 San Antonio, TX drew Angelo Mosca
11/28 Corpus Christi, TX vs. Al Madril
11/29 Houston, TX lost to Blackjack Lanza
11/30 Dallas, TX vs. Doug Gilbert
12/02 Fort Worth, TX lost to Blackjack Lanza
12/03 Dallas, TX w/. Al Madril, double DQ vs. Blackjack Lanza & Angelo Mosca
12/05 Corpus Christi, TX defeated Black Gordman
12/07 Houston, TX drew Black Gordman
12/09 Fort Worth, TX lost to Blackjack Lanza
12/10 Dallas, TX w/. Al Madril & Fritz Von Erich, defeated Blackjack Lanza, Angelo
Mosca & Grank Markus
12/11 San Antonio, TX lost to Billy Graham
12/12 Corpus Christi, TX w/. Scott Casey, defeated Angelo Mosca & Don Serrano
12/16 Fort Worth, TX drew Angelo Mosca
12/16 Fort Worth, TX w/. Al Madril, defeated Angelo Mosca & Gran Markus
12/20 Houston, TX defeated Scott Casey
12/26 Amarillo, TX lost to Karl Kox
12/28 Dallas, TX w/. Don Muraco, vs. Angelo Mosca & Black Gordman

1975
All Japan Pro Wrestling:
01/03 Tokyo, Japan lost in a 14-man Battle royal
01/04 Tokyo, Japan w/. Caripus Hurricane & Bob Backlund, lost to Giant Baba, Jumbo
Tsuruta & Anton Geesink
01/06 Osaka, Japan w/. Barracuda, lost to Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta
01/07 Kuse, Japan w/. Caripus Hurricane & Barracuda, lost to Giant Baba, Jumbo Tsuruta
& The Destroyer
01/09 Hiroshima, Japan w/. Barracuda, lost to Giant Baba & The Destroyer
01/10 Ube, Japan w/. Caripus Hurricane & Jim Dillon, lost to Giant Baba, Pak Song
& The Destroyer
01/11 Fukuoka, Japan lost to Giant Baba
01/12 Isahaya, Japan lost to The Destroyer
01/13 Nagasaki, Japan w/. Caripus Hurricane, lost to Giant Baba & Anton Geesink
01/14 Sasebo, Japan defeated Great Kojika
01/15 Naze, Japan double count out vs. Pak Song
01/17 Tokunoshima, Japan w/. Caripus Hurricane & Jim Dillon, lost to Giant Baba, Destroyer
& Anton Geesink
01/19 Nago, Japan lost to The Destroyer
01/20 Okinawa, Japan defeated Akihisa Takachiho
01/21 Naha, Japan lost to Jumbo Tsuruta
01/22 Naha, Japan w/. Harley Race & Jim Dillon, lost to Giant Baba, Jumbo Tsuruta
& Anton Geesink
01/25 Yokohama, Japan lost to Jumbo Tsuruta
01/26 Saitama, Japan w/. Harley Race, lost to Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta
01/27 Mito, Japan w/. Harley Race, lost to Giant Baba & The Destroyer
01/28 Shizuoka, Japan lost to Jumbo Tsuruta
01/29 Tokyo, Japan w/. Bob Backlund, lost to Jumbo Tsuruta & Anton Geesink
World Class Championship Wrestling:
02/12 San Antonio, TX defeated Doug Gilbert
02/19 San Antonio, TX w/. Al Madril, defeated Blackjack Mulligan & Blackjack Lanza
02/26 San Antonio, TX defeated Alex Perez
03/05 San Antonio, TX lost to Gran Markus
03/12 San Antonio, TX defeated El Tartaro
03/13 Corpus Christi, TX drew El Baron
03/19 San Antonio, TX drew Kim Duk
03/21 Houston, TX drew Tiger Conway
03/26 Lubbock, TX vs. Ray Stevens
03/27 Amarillo, TX lost to Dory Funk Jr. Texas Death match
03/28 Houston, TX drew Kim Duk
04/09 San Antonio, TX defeated Kim Duk
04/11 Abilene, TX lost to Dory Funk Jr. Texas Death match
04/16 San Antonio, TX w/. Al Madril, lost to Blackjack Lanza & Gran Markus
04/24 Amarillo, TX defeated Terry Funk
04/25 San Angelo, TX vs. Dory Funk Jr. Chain match
04/26 Houston, TX drew John Tolos
05/01 Amarillo, TX w/. Larry Hennig, defeated Nick Kozak & Prince Tapu
05/05 Fort Worth, TX defeated El Gordo
05/06 Dallas, TX drew John Tolos
05/08 Amarillo, TX defeated Jack Brisco (NWA World champion) by DQ
05/21 San Antonio, TX drew John Tolos
06/11 San Antonio, TX lost to Billy Graham
06/18 San Antonio, TX defeated Kim Duk
06/19 Brownwood, TX vs. Ciclon Negro
06/20 Abilene, TX w/. Bobby Jaggers, double count out vs. Dory Funk Jr. & Ciclon Negro
06/25 San Antonio, TX defeated Leo Seitz
06/27 Abilene, TX defeated Bobby Jaggers
07/01 Dallas, TX defeated Gordon Nelson
07/02 San Antonio, TX defeated Steve Strong
07/08 Dallas, TX drew Geoff Portz
07/09 San Antonio, TX lost to Geoff Portz
07/14 Fort Worth, TX defeated Steve Strong
07/14 Fort Worth, TX lost in a Battle royal
07/15 Dallas, TX w/. Jose Lothario, defeated Maurice Vachon & Geoff Portz
07/18 Houston, TX drew Gran Markus
07/21 Fort Worth, TX w/. Jose Lothario, defeated Billy Graham & Steve Strong
07/23 San Antonio, TX w/. Al Madril, lost to Billy Graham & John Tolos
07/28 Fort Worth, TX w/. Gran Markus, defeated Gordon Nelson & Geoff Portz
07/29 Dallas, TX defeated The Destroyer
07/30 San Antonio, TX defeated Gordon Nelson
08/06 San Antonio, TX w/. Bill Howard, lost to Billy Graham Handicap match
08/13 San Antonio, TX defeated Bill Howard
08/20 San Antonio, TX lost to Gran Markus
08/21 Amarillo, TX w/. Bobby Jaggers, co-won a Battle royal
08/21 Amarillo, TX lost to Bobby Jaggers
08/27 Lubbock, TX defeated Intern II
09/03 San Antonio, TX defeated Steve Strong
09/10 San Antonio, TX w/. Al Madril, defeated John Tolos & Geoff Portz
09/17 San Antonio, TX drew Geoff Portz
09/18 Kansas City, KS defeated Jesse Ventura
09/19 St. Louis, MO defeated Chuck O’Connor
09/24 Abilene, TX Participated in a 18-man Battle royal
10/01 San Antonio, TX drew Stu Gibson
10/02 Kansas City w/. Prince Tapu, lost to Ron Bass & Dutch Mantell
10/03 St. Louis, MO lost to Stan Stasiak
10/14 Odessa, TX w/. Ricky Romero, defeated Sputnik Monroe & Don Fargo
American Wrestling Association:
10/25 Minneapolis, MN defeated Boris Breznikoff
Western States Wrestling:
10/29 San Antonio, TX defeated Maurice Vachon
10/29 San Antonio, TX Participated in 16-man, 2-ring Battle royal
11/05 San Antonio, TX lost to Hans Schroeder
11/07 St. Louis, MO lost to Harley Race
Mid-Atlantic Championship Wrestling:
11/09 Greensboro, NC lost to Terry Funk
American Wrestling Association:
11/15 Chicago, IL vs. Ox Baker
Western States Wrestling, Promoter Dory Funk Jr. & Terry Funk:
11/21 St. Louis, MO w/. Mike Huber, lost to Jimmy Valiant & Johnny Valiant
11/26 San Antonio, TX defeated John Heidemann
12/10 San Antonio, TX defeated Leo Seitz
12/17 San Antonio, TX lost to Mongolian Stomper
12/18 Amarillo, TX defeated Super Destroyer by DQ
12/19 Lubbock, TX w/. Randy Tyler, vs. Ricky Romero & Alfred Hayes
12/27 San Antonio, TX drew Benny Matta

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Wed Apr 13th, 2022 03:59 am
  PM Quote Reply
12th Post
Vance Nevada

 

Joined: Mon Nov 12th, 2007
Location:  
Posts: 215
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
1976
01/09 Lubbock, TX defeated Super Destroyer by DQ
01/14 San Antonio, TX defeated Tim Brooks
01/15 Amarillo, TX defeated Buddy Rose
01/16 Lubbock, TX lost to Terry Funk (NWA World champion)
01/21 San Antonio, TX drew Nick Kozak
01/23 Lubbock, TX lost to Super Destroyer
01/28 San Antonio, TX defeated Don Wayt
02/05 Amarillo, TX w/. Alfred Hayes, lost to Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta
02/06 St. Louis, MO lost to Alfred Hayes
Mid-Atlantic Championship Wrestling:
02/12 Norfolk, VA vs. Bill Howard
Western States Wrestling:
02/20 Lubbock, TX drew Dory Funk Jr.
02/25 San Antonio, TX defeated Bob Sweetan
03/16 Odessa, TX vs. Terry Funk (NWA World champion)
03/18 Amarillo, TX double count out vs. Harley Race
03/19 Lubbock, TX defeated Leo Burke
03/26 Lubbock, TX lost to Super Destroyer
03/31 San Antonio, TX defeated Bob Sweetan
04/09 St. Joseph, MO vs. Otto Von Heller
04/28 San Antonio, TX w/. Rocky Johnson, defeated Mongolian Stomper & J.J. Dillon
04/29 Amarillo, TX lost to Super Destroyer
05/12 Abilene, TX lost to Super Destroyer
05/19 San Antonio, TX defeated Don Fargo
American Wrestling Association:
05/22 Minneapolis, MN (TV) defeated Buck Zumhofe
05/22 Minneapolis, MN lost to Nick Bockwinkel (AWA World champion)
06/12 Chicago, IL lost to Blackjack Lanza
Western States Wrestling:
06/15 Dallas, TX w/. Rocky Johnson, defeated Tim Brooks & Buddy Rose
07/06 Dallas, TX w/. Rocky Johnson, lost to Tim Brooks & Lonnie Mayne
07/07 Abilene, TX lost to Super Destroyer
07/10 Pueblo, CO lost to Dennis Stamp
Mid-Atlantic Championship Wrestling:
08/01 Hampton, VA defeated Jack Evans
08/02 Charlotte, NC defeated Joe Turner
08/02 Charlotte, NC defeated Boris Malenko by DQ
08/03 Raleigh, NC defeated Hans Schroeder
08/05 Salisbury, NC vs. Bill Howard
08/06 Myrtle Beach, SC w/. Tiger Conway Jr. vs. Hans Schroeder & Bill White
08/07 Winston-Salem, NC vs. Bill White
08/08 Hampton, VA defeated Jack Evans
08/09 Greenville, SC w/. Johnny Weaver, defeated Hans Schroeder & Boris Malenko
08/10 Columbia, SC w/. Johnny Weaver, defeated Mike Dubois & Jacques Goulet by DQ
08/12 Sumter, SC vs. Jack Evans
08/13 Charleston, SC w/. Tiger Conway Jr., defeated Geeto & Bolo Mongol
08/15 Greensboro, NC vs. Steve Bolus
08/15 Greensboro, NC lost to Ric Flair
08/16 Charlotte, NC w/. Tony Atlas, defeated Mike Dubois & Jacques Goulet
08/17 Raleigh, NC w/. Johnny Weaver, defeated Geeto & Bolo Mongol
08/20 Charleston, SC lost to Angelo Mosca
08/21 Spartanburg, SC w/. Danny Miller, defeated Mike Dubois & Jacques Goulet
08/22 Charlotte, NC w/. Johnny Eagles, defeated Lanny Poffo & Randy Poffo
08/23 Fayetteville, NC w/. Tiger Conway Jr., defeated Mike Dubois & Jacques Goulet
08/24 Raleigh, NC w/. Tony Atlas, defeated Lanny Poffo & Randy Poffo
08/26 Norfolk, VA w/. Tiger Conway Jr., vs. Geeto & Bolo Mongol
08/27 Richmond, VA w/. Vic Rossetani, defeated Geeto & Bolo Mongol
08/28 Roanoke, VA w/. Tony Atlas, defeated Mike Dubois & Jacques Goulet
08/30 Fayetteville, NC vs. Jacques Goulet
08/31 Raleigh, NC defeated Bolo Mongol
09/02 Wilson, NC vs. Jacques Goulet
09/03 Greenwood, SC w/. Johnny Weaver, vs. Geeto Mongol & Bolo Mongol
09/04 Hampton, VA w/. Johnny Weaver, defeated Geeto Mongol & Boris Malenko
09/05 Greensboro, NC vs. Mike Dubois
09/06 Charlotte, NC w/. Johnny Weaver, defeated Boris Malenko & Jerry Blackwell
09/07 Raleigh, NC w/. Ronnie Garvin, lost to Mike Dubois & Jacques Goulet
09/09 Sumter, SC w/. Tony Atlas, vs. Lanny Poffo & Randy Poffo
09/10 Charleston, SC w/. Danny Miller, defeated Lanny Poffo & Randy Poffo
09/14 Columbia, SC w/. Johnny Eagles, defeated Mike Dubois & Jacques Goulet by DQ
09/17 Greenwood, SC w/. Ronnie Garvin, vs. Boris Malenko & Jerry Blackwell
09/20 Greenville, SC defeated Bolo Mongol
09/21 Raleigh, NC w/. Johnny Eagles, defeated Mike Dubois & Jacques Goulet by DQ
09/24 Lynchburg, VA w/. Vic Rossetani, vs. Lanny Poffo & Randy Poffo
09/25 Hampton, VA w/. Tony Atlas, vs. Lanny Poffo & Randy Poffo
09/26 Roanoke, VA defeated Gene Anderson
09/27 Greenville, SC w/. Tony Atlas, defeated Mike Dubois & Jacques Goulet
09/28 Columbia, SC w/. Tiger Conway Jr., defeated Jerry Blackwell & Hans Schroeder
10/04 Fayetteville, NC w/. Tony Atlas, defeated Lanny Poffo & Randy Poffo
10/06 Raleigh, NC w/. Danny Miller, lost to Ric Flair & Greg Valentine
10/08 Charleston, SC w/. Tony Atlas, defeated Jacques Goulet & Jerry Blackwell
10/10 Roanoke, VA lost to Greg Valentine
10/11 Greenville, SC w/. Dino Bravo & Tiger Conway Jr. defeated Gene Anderson,
Jacques Goulet & Mike Dubois
10/14 Windsor, NC w/. Johnny Eagles, defeated Lanny Poffo & Randy Poffo
10/16 Greensboro, NC vs. Greg Valentine
10/18 Greenville, SC w/. Tiger Conway Jr., double DQ vs. Jacques Goulet & Mike Dubois
10/22 Richmond, VA w/. Mr. Wrestling, defeated Jerry Blackwell & Angelo Mosca
10/23 Lynchburg, VA vs. Masked Superstar
10/25 Greenville, SC w/. Tiger Conway Jr., defeated Jacques Goulet & Mike Dubois
10/29 Richmond, VA defeated Jerry Blackwell by DQ
10/30 Roanoke, VA w/. Tony Atlas, defeated Lanny Poffo & Randy Poffo
11/02 Raleigh, NC lost to Ray Stevens
11/05 Charleston, SC lost to Angelo Mosca
11/08 Greenville, SC defeated Jack Evans
11/11 Norfolk, VA vs. Hans Schroeder
11/12 Lancaster, VA w/. Herb Gallant, vs. Boris Malenko & Jerry Blackwell
11/13 Roanoke, VA w/. Dino Bravo, defeated Jacques Goulet & Mike Dubois
11/15 Greenville, SC defeated Jacques Goulet by DQ
11/20 Lynchburg, VA w/. Keith Franks, vs. Jacques Goulet & Mike Dubois
11/25 Norfolk, VA w/. Burrhead Jones, vs. Lanny Poffo & Randy Poffo
11/27 Spartanburg, SC w/. Vic Rossetani, lost to Jerry Blackwell & Hans Schroeder
11/29 Greenville, SC lost to Masked Superstar
12/02 Pembroke, NC w/. Johnny Eagles, vs. Jacques Goulet & Mike Dubois
12/03 Lynchburg, VA w/. Dr. Fujinami, vs. Lanny Poffo & Randy Poffo
12/04 Spartanburg, SC w/. Steve Bolus, lost to Lanny Poffo & Randy Poffo
12/06 Greenville, SC defeated Boris Malenko
12/09 Norfolk, VA vs. Greg Valentine
12/10 Richmond, VA w/. Frankie Laine, defeated Lanny Poffo & Randy Poffo
12/12 Roanoke, VA defeated Hans Schroeder
12/13 Greenville, SC defeated Boris Malenko Chain match
12/25 Hampton, VA w/. Keith Franks, defeated Lanny Poffo & Randy Poffo
12/26 Roanoke, VA defeated Boris Malenko
12/28 Columbia, SC w/. Dino Bravo, defeated Jacques Goulet & Tony Russo

1977
01/01 Spartanburg, SC defeated Randy Poffo
01/03 Fayetteville, NC w/. Johnny Eagles, vs. Brute Bernard & Jacques Goulet
01/06 Savannah, GA defeated Blue Scorpion
01/07 Charleston, SC w/. Dino Bravo, defeated Lanny Poffo & Randy Poffo
01/08 Forest, VA defeated Butch Malone
01/10 Greenville, SC w/. Frankie Laine, lost to Gerry Brown & Buddy Roberts
01/11 Columbia, SC w/. Dino Bravo, lost to Jacques Goulet & Brute Bernard
01/13 Fisherville, VA w/. Frankie Laine, vs. Gerry Brown & Buddy Roberts
01/16 Asheville, NC w/. Bill Dromo, vs. Lanny Poffo & Randy Poffo
01/17 Fayetteville, NC vs. Brute Bernard
01/18 Raleigh, NC w/. Ron Starr, defeated Jacques Goulet & Brute Bernard by DQ
01/19 Raleigh, NC w/. Keith Franks, lost to Ric Flair & Greg Valentine
01/21 Richmond, VA w/. Ron Starr, defeated Gerry Brown & Buddy Roberts
01/22 Roanoke, VA w/. Frankie Laine, vs. Gerry Brown & Buddy Roberts
01/24 Charlotte, NC vs. Lanny Poffo
01/25 Columbia, SC w/. Frankie Laine, lost to Gerry Brown & Buddy Roberts
02/01 Raleigh, NC defeated Lanny Poffo
02/03 Savannah, GA w/. Rick McGraw, lost to Gerry Brown & Buddy Roberts
02/04 Charleston, SC w/. Johnny Eagles, lost to Gerry Brown & Buddy Roberts
02/05 Spartanburg, SC w/. Sandy Scott, defeated Jacques Goulet & Brute Bernard
02/06 Asheville, NC w/. Bill Dromo, vs. Gerry Brown & Buddy Roberts
02/07 Fayetteville, NC w/. Dino Bravo, vs. Gerry Brown & Buddy Roberts
02/08 Raleigh, NC w/. Dino Bravo, defeated Gerry Brown & Buddy Roberts
02/11 Richmond, VA lost to Kim Duk
02/12 Hampton, VA w/. Johnny Eagles, defeated Lanny Poffo & Randy Poffo
02/13 Greenville, SC Participated in a Cadillac tournament
02/15 Raleigh, NC w/. Dino Bravo, lost to Gerry Brown & Buddy Roberts
02/17 Norfolk, VA w/. Tiger Conway Jr., defeated Gerry Brown & Buddy Roberts
02/18 Richmond, VA w/. Dino Bravo, defeated Gerry Brown & Buddy Roberts
02/21 Fayetteville, NC w/. Johnny Weaver, defeated Jacques Goulet & Mr. X
02/25 Lynchburg, VA defeated Butch Malone
02/26 Kings Mountain, NC w/. Johnny Eagles, vs. Gerry Brown & Buddy Roberts
02/27 Greensboro, NC defeated Lanny Poffo
02/28 Fayetteville, NC vs. Jerry Blackwell
03/01 Smithfield, NC Advertised to appear
03/05 Spartanburg, SC w/. Rick McGraw, defeated Jacques Goulet & Mr. X
03/07 Lumberton, NC vs. Mr. X
03/08 Columbia, SC defeated Jacques Goulet
03/10 Gastonia, NC vs. Larry Sharpe
03/11 Lynchburg, VA w/. Dino Bravo, vs. Jacques Goulet & Scott Irwin
03/14 Charlotte, NC w/. Danny Miller, defeated Jacques Goulet & Jerry Blackwell
03/15 Columbia, SC w/. Rick McGraw, defeated Gerry Brown & Buddy Roberts
03/18 Richmond, VA w/. Dino Bravo, lost to Gerry Brown & Buddy Roberts
03/19 Kings Mountain, NC w/. Rick McGraw, vs. Brute Bernard & Mr. X
03/20 Savannah, GA vs. Jacques Goulet
03/21 Charlotte, NC defeated Jerry Blackwell
03/22 Columbia, SC w/. Bill Dromo, lost to Jacques Goulet & Jerry Blackwell
03/23 Rocky Mount, NC vs. Karl Krupp
03/25 St. Louis, MO lost to Ernie Ladd
American Wrestling Association:
03/26 Milwaukee, WI defeated Alfred Hayes by count out
Mid-Atlantic Championship Wrestling:
03/29 Columbia, SC defeated Butch Malone
04/03 Greensboro, NC defeated Mr. X by DQ
04/04 Charlotte, NC w/. Bill Dromo, lost to Jerry Blackwell & Mr. X
04/05 Columbia, SC w/. Tiger Conway Jr., defeated Jacques Goulet & Brute Bernard
04/08 Richmond, VA defeated Ricky Ferrera
04/11 Greenville, SC defeated Brute Bernard
04/12 Columbia, SC w/. Johnny Weaver, defeated Jacques Goulet & Mr. X
04/14 Norfolk, VA w/. Ron Starr, vs. Gerry Brown & Buddy Roberts
04/15 Richmond, VA w/. Johnny Eagles, lost to Gerry Brown & Buddy Roberts
04/18 Greenville, SC w/. Danny Miller, lost to Jerry Blackwell & Missouri Mauler
04/19 Kenansville, NC vs. Tony Russo
04/22 Charleston, SC w/. Tiger Conway Jr., vs. Jacques Goulet & Missouri Mauler
04/24 Greensboro, NC defeated Blue Scorpion
04/25 Charlotte, NC w/. Johnny Eagles, lost to Gerry Brown & Buddy Roberts
04/26 Columbia, SC defeated Larry Sharpe
04/28 Norfolk, VA w/. Tiger Conway Jr. & Bobo Brazil, vs. Missouri Mauler, Gerry
Brown & Buddy Roberts
04/29 Richmond, VA defeated Tony Russo
04/30 Lynchburg, VA defeated Tony Russo
05/01 Wilmington, NC Participated in a Cadillac tournament
05/03 Columbia, SC lost to Missouri Mauler
05/04 Rocky Mount, NC w/. Ron Starr, lost to Jerry Blackwell & Jacques Goulet
05/05 Anderson, SC w/. Ricky Steamboat, drew Gerry Brown & Buddy Roberts
05/06 Charleston, SC w/. Johnny Eagles, vs. Jacques Goulet & Mr. X
05/07 Kings Mountain, NC vs. Jerry Blackwell
05/10 Raleigh, NC defeated Scott Irwin by DQ
05/13 Charleston, SC defeated Jacques Goulet
05/15 Greensboro, NC w/. Tony Atlas, defeated Gerry Brown & Buddy Roberts
05/16 Charlotte, NC w/. Rick McGraw, defeated Jerry Blackwell & Mr. X
05/20 Charlottesville, VA w/. Johnny Eagles, vs. Brute Bernard & Kim Duk
05/23 Greenville, SC lost to Missouri Mauler
05/24 Columbia, SC defeated Jacques Goulet
05/26 Staunton, VA w/. Johnny Eagles, vs. Gerry Brown & Buddy Roberts
05/27 Richmond, VA w/. Danny Miller, lost to Kim Duk & Boris Malenko
05/28 Hampton, VA w/. Ricky Steamboat, lost to Gerry Brown & Buddy Roberts
05/30 Charlotte, NC lost to Missouri Mauler
06/01 Raleigh, NC lost to Greg Valentine
06/03 Charleston, SC lost to Kim Duk
World Wrestling Association, Promoter Gene Lebel:
(Wrestling as Texas Red)
06/21 San Diego, CA w/. Keith Franks, defeated Chavo Guerrero & Victor Rivera
06/22 Los Angeles, CA w/. Alex Perez, defeated Tom Jones & Mike Adams
06/23 Oxnard, CA defeated Chavo Guerrero
06/24 Los Angeles, CA defeated Mando Guerrero
06/25 Bakersfield, CA defeated Don Jackson
06/29 Los Angeles, CA defeated Chavo Guerrero
06/30 Oxnard, CA w/. Bull Ramos, vs. Chavo Guerrero & Mando Guerrero
07/01 Los Angeles, CA defeated Mando Guerrero
07/02 Bakersfield, CA w/. Alex Perez, defeated Chavo Guerrero & Mando Guerrero
07/05 San Diego, CA lost to Tom Jones by decision
07/06 Los Angeles, CA defeated Don Jackson
07/07 Oxnard, CA defeated Mando Guerrero
07/12 San Diego, CA defeated Tom Jones by DQ
07/14 Oxnard, CA lost to Chavo Guerrero by DQ
07/19 San Diego, CA lost to Chavo Guerrero
07/20 Los Angeles, CA drew Tom Jones
07/21 Oxnard, CA lost to Chavo Guerrero by DQ
07/23 Bakersfield, CA w/. Keith Franks, vs. Tom Jones & Bill Ash
07/26 San Diego, CA lost to Chavo Guerrero
07/27 Los Angeles, CA defeated Mando Guerrero
07/28 Oxnard, CA defeated Victor Rivera
07/29 Los Angeles, CA defeated Chavo Guerrero
08/02 San Diego, CA lost to Chavo Guerrero
08/03 Los Angeles, CA w/. Alex Perez, drew Chavo Guerrero & Mando Guerrero
08/04 Oxnard, CA w/. Alex Perez, vs. Bill Ash & Mando Guerrero
08/06 Los Angeles, CA lost to Chavo Guerrero
08/09 San Diego, CA defeated Don Jackson
08/10 Los Angeles, CA defeated Barry Orton
08/11 Oxnard, CA lost to Chavo Guerrero
08/16 San Diego, CA defeated Barry Orton
08/17 Los Angeles, CA defeated Tom Jones by DQ
08/18 Oxnard, CA defeated Barry Orton
08/20 Bakersfield, CA defeated Barry Orton
08/23 San Diego, CA lost to Victor Rivera by DQ
08/25 Oxnard, CA defeated Barry Orton Texas Death match
08/26 Los Angeles, CA defeated Chavo Guerrero
08/31 Los Angeles, CA lost to Barry Orton by DQ
09/01 Oxnard, CA defeated Choi Sun
09/02 Los Angeles, CA lost to Chavo Guerrero
09/03 Bakersfield, CA defeated Chavo Guerrero
09/06 San Diego, CA w/. Tim Brooks, vs. Chavo Guerrero & Mando Guerrero
09/07 Los Angeles, CA defeated Chavo Guerrero
*Won the NWA America’s title
09/08 Oxnard, CA defeated Choi Sun
09/10 Bakersfield, CA defeated Mando Guerrero
09/13 San Diego, CA defeated Tom Jones
09/14 Los Angeles, CA w/. Bill Ash, defeated Choi Sun & Mike Adams by DQ
09/16 Los Angeles, CA lost to Choi Sun
09/17 Bakersfield, CA vs. Mike Adams
09/17 Bakersfield, CA vs. Victor Rivera
09/21 Los Angeles, CA drew Chavo Guerrero
09/22 Oxnard, CA defeated Victor Rivera
09/23 Los Angeles, CA lost to Chavo Guerrero
09/27 San Diego, CA vs. Black Gordman
09/28 Los Angeles, CA w/. Chavo Guerrero, lost to Black Gordman & Bill Ash
09/29 Oxnard, CA lost to Mando Guerrero
09/29 Oxnard, CA w/. Victor Rivera, lost to Black Gordman & Great Goliath
10/01 Bakersfield, CA defeated Alex Perez
10/05 Los Angeles, CA defeated Rex Arnold
10/06 Oxnard, CA w/. Mil Mascaras, defeated Black Gordman & Great Goliath
10/07 Los Angeles, CA defeated Great Goliath
10/08 Bakersfield, CA defeated Black Gordman Texas Death match
10/11 San Diego, CA vs. Alex Perez Texas Death match
10/12 Los Angeles, CA w/. Chavo Guerrero, defeated Black Gordman & Great Goliath
10/13 Oxnard, CA vs. Bill Ash Texas Death match
10/15 Bakersfield, CA lost to Great Goliath Texas Death match
10/20 Oxnard, CA defeated Colosso Colosetti
10/21 Los Angeles, CA w/. Victor Rivera, defeated Black Gordman & Great Goliath
*Won the NWA America’s tag team titles
10/26 Los Angeles, CA w/. Victor Rivera, defeated Black Gordman & Great Goliath
10/27 Oxnard, CA vs. Colosso Colosetti Texas Death match
10/28 Los Angeles, CA w/. Victor Rivera, lost to Black Gordman & Great Goliath
*Lost the NWA America’s tag team titles
11/08 San Diego, CA lost to the Masked Canadian (Roddy Piper) by DQ
11/10 Oxnard, CA w/. Chavo Guerrero, lost to Great Goliath & Victor Rivera
11/11 Los Angeles, CA defeated Alex Perez
11/16 Los Angeles, CA w/. Mando Guerrero, defeated Roddy Piper & Alex Perez
11/17 Oxnard, CA lost to Victor Rivera Loser leaves town
11/18 Los Angeles, CA lost to the Masked Canadian by DQ
11/22 San Diego, CA lost to Masked Canadian
11/23 Los Angeles, CA w/. S.D. Jones, defeated Masked Canadian & Victor Rivera
All Japan Pro Wrestling, Promoter Shohei Baba:
12/02 Tokyo, Japan defeated Samson Kutsuwada
12/03 Nagoya, Japan w/. The Destroyer, lost to Dory Funk Jr. & Terry Funk
12/04 Neyagawa, Japan w/. The Destroyer, defeated Genichiro Tenryu & Rocky Hata
12/05 Hiroshima, Japan w/. The Destroyer, lost to Kintaro Ohki & Kim Duk
12/06 Fukuoka, Japan w/. The Destroyer, lost to Abdullah the Butcher & The Sheik
12/07 Fukui, Japan w/. The Destroyer, lost to Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta
12/09 Niigata, Japan lost to Giant Baba
12/10 Sendai, Japan w/. The Destroyer, lost to Billy Robinson & Horst Hoffman
12/11 Akita, Japan w/. The Destroyer, lost to Rusher Kimura & Great Kusatsu
12/12 Oita, Japan defeated Samson Kutsuwada
12/13 Kochi, Japan lost to Kintaro Ohki
12/14 Osaka, Japan lost to Mighty Inoue
12/15 Tokyo, Japan w/. The Destroyer, defeated Mighty Inoue & Akihisa Takachiho
World Wrestling Association:
12/16 Los Angeles, CA lost to Colosso Colsetti

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Wed Apr 13th, 2022 04:00 am
  PM Quote Reply
13th Post
Vance Nevada

 

Joined: Mon Nov 12th, 2007
Location:  
Posts: 215
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
1978
American Wrestling Association:
(Wrestling as Red Bastien)
01/14 Chicago, IL w/. Wilbur Snyder, lost to Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens
Big Time Wrestling:
03/04 San Francisco, CA w/. Don Muraco, defeated Jerry Monti & Mando Guerrero
03/04 San Francisco, CA w/. Don Muraco, defeated Lonnie Mayne & Dean Ho
03/11 San Francisco, CA defeated Guy Lambert
03/18 San Francisco, CA drew Tony Rocco
03/22 Sacramento, CA lost to Dean Ho
04/29 San Francisco, CA defeated Takashi Onome
04/30 Santa Rosa, CA lost to Mando Guerrero
05/03 Sacramento, CA defeated Pepper Gomez
05/13 San Francisco, CA w/. Earl Maynard, lost to Mando Guerrero & Dean Ho
05/17 Sacramento, CA defeated Pepper Gomez
05/31 Sacramento, CA defeated Dean Ho
06/03 Sacramento, CA lost to Dean Ho
06/24 San Francisco, CA w/. Great Goliath, lost to Jimmy Snuka & Mando Guerrero
06/28 Sacramento, CA lost to Dean Ho
07/08 San Francisco, CA w/. Buddy Rose, defeated Pepper Gomez & Takashi Onome
07/13 Sacramento, CA w/. Buddy Rose, drew Dean Ho & Mando Guerrero
07/15 San Francisco, CA w/. Roddy Piper, defeated Gerry Monti & Takashi Onome
07/15 San Francisco, CA w/. Pak Chu, lost to Jimmy Snuka & Dean Ho
07/22 San Francisco, CA w/. Buddy Rose, defeated Mando Guerrero & Ted Heath
07/26 Sacramento, CA w/. Buddy Rose, lost to Dean Ho & Mando Guerrero
07/29 San Francisco, CA w/. Hiro Ota, lost to Dean Ho & Jimmy Snuka
08/09 Sacramento, CA defeated Takashi Onome
08/19 San Francisco, CA w/. Buddy Rose, lost to Takashi Onome & Tenryu Shimata
08/19 San Francisco, CA defeated Tenryu Shimata
08/23 Sacramento, CA w/. Dean Ho, defeated Buddy Rose & Alexis Smirnoff
08/26 San Francisco, CA w/. Dean Ho, defeated Hiro Ota & Alexis Smirnoff
09/02 San Francisco, CA w/. Dean Ho, defeated Masked Avenger & Mickey Doyle
09/09 San Francisco, CA w/. Dean Ho, defeated Alexis Smirnoff & Bulldog Perez
09/13 Sacramento, CA w/. Dean Ho, defeated Buddy Rose & Alexis Smirnoff
09/16 San Francisco, CA defeated Reno Tuufuli
09/20 Sacramento, CA lost to Buddy Rose
09/21 Santa Rose, CA lost to Buddy Rose
09/27 Sacramento, CA lost to Ed Wiskowski
10/11 Sacramento, CA lost to Enrique Vera
10/12 Santa Rosa, CA w/. Dean Ho, lost to Buddy Rose & Ed Wiskowski
10/14 San Francisco, CA lost to Ed Wiskowski
10/21 San Francisco, CA lost to Ed Wiskowski
10/25 Sacramento, CA lost to Enrique Vera
10/26 Santa Rosa, CA defeated Tenryu Shimata
11/04 San Francisco, CA w/. Ron Pope, lost to Buddy Rose & Ed Wiskowski by DQ
11/09 Santa Rosa, CA vs. The Grappler
11/11 San Francisco, CA defeated Mike Hammer
11/12 Salinas, CA vs. Bill Ash
11/19 Santa Rosa, CA defeated Bill Ash
NWA Pacific Northwest:
(Wrestling as Red Bastien)
11/21 Portland, OR w/. Don Diamond, lost to Roddy Piper & Tim Brooks
11/22 Seattle, WA w/. Dutch Savage, lost to Buddy Rose & Ed Wiskowski
Big Time Wrestling:
11/23 Sacramento, CA defeated Bill Ash
11/25 San Francisco, CA w/. Gerry Monti, lost to Buddy Rose & Ed Wiskowski
12/02 San Francisco, CA w/. Bill Ash, lost to John Tolos & Ed Wiskowski
12/06 Sacramento, CA defeated John Tolos
12/07 Santa Rosa, CA defeated John Tolos
American Wrestling Association:
12/15 St. Paul, MN lost to Pat Patterson
Big Time Wrestling:
12/27 Sacramento, CA w/. Gerry Monti, defeated Ed Wiskowski & Masked Grappler
World Wide Wrestling Federation:
(Wrestling as Texas Red)
12/28 New York, NY lost to Antonio Inoki

1979
Big Time Wrestling:
01/04 Sacramento, CA w/. Cowboy Lang & Coconut Willie, defeated Ed Wiskowski, Billy
The Kid & Yukon Jack
01/13 Oakland, CA defeated Buck Zumhofe
01/24 Sacramento, CA w/. Ron Starr, lost to Buddy Rose, Ed Wiskowski & Ken Ramey
01/27 San Francisco, CA w/. Ron Starr, defeated Masked Grappler & Pablo Cordoza
02/01 Santa Rosa, CA w/. Ron Starr & Pat Barrett, defeated Buddy Rose, Ed Wiskowski
& Ken Ramey
02/07 Sacramento, CA w/. Ron Starr & Pat Barrett, defeated Buddy Rose, Ed Wiskowski
& Ken Ramey
02/11 Richmond, CA w/. Ron Starr & George Wells, defeated Buddy Rose, Ed Wiskowski
& Ken Ramey
02/15 Santa Rosa, CA w/. Ron Starr & Pat Barrett, defeated Buddy Rose, Ed Wiskowski
& Ken Ramey
02/17 San Francisco, CA no contest vs. Billy Graham
02/21 Sacramento, CA w/. Ron Starr & Pat Barrett, defeated Ed Wiskowski, Masked
Assassin & Ken Ramey
02/28 Sacramento, CA drew Tony Rocco
03/ Bastien begins a role as a local promoter for Sacramento and Modesto for the San Francisco-based Big Time Wrestling under promoter Roy Shire.
03/01 Santa Rosa, CA drew Tony Rocco
03/03 San Francisco, CA defeated Pete Marquez
03/17 San Francisco, CA w/. Tony Rocco, lost to Buddy Rose & Ed Wiskowski
NWA Pacific Northwest:
(Wrestling as Red Bastien)
10/02 Portland, OR w/. Steve Pardee, defeated Buddy Rose & Rip Rogers
10/20 Portland, OR defeated Buddy Rose
10/27 Portland, OR w/. Roddy Piper & Ron Bass, drew Buddy Rose, Butch Miller
& Luke Williams
10/31 Portland, OR lost to Buddy Rose Hair vs. Hair match

1980
World Wrestling Association:
(Wrestling as Texas Red)
01/11 Los Angeles, CA lost to Bob Adonis

3,117 documented matches as of April 10, 2022

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Fri Apr 15th, 2022 09:11 pm
  PM Quote Reply
14th Post
One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 15137
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
5/9/59              Norwalk, CT @ Norwalk Armory

The Sheik vs. Chief Little Eagle
Karl Von Hess vs. Red Bastien
Bob Gidgel (Geigel?) vs. Don Joyce
Hurricane Anaya vs. (Golden Boy) Arnold Skaaland
Tony Altomare vs. Miguel Torres


Attachment: 50959norwalkct.JPG (Downloaded 42 times)

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sat Apr 16th, 2022 10:10 pm
  PM Quote Reply
15th Post
One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 15137
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
1/4/68              Salt Lake City, UT @ Fairgrounds Coliseum-8:30pm



Ray Stevens vs. Red Bastien
Pedro Godoy vs. Pepper Gomez
Joe Milich vs. Eric the Great
Bob Norman vs. Dutch Ludlow

Attachment: 1468slc.JPG (Downloaded 35 times)

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Mon Apr 18th, 2022 03:36 am
  PM Quote Reply
16th Post
One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 15137
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
6/16/56            St. Cloud, MN @ Cold Spring Ballpark-8:30pm



Ivan Kalmikoff & Karol Kalmikoff vs. Johnny Barend & Ilio DiPaolo
Red Bastien vs. Jim Bernard

Attachment: 61656stcl.jpg (Downloaded 26 times)

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Mon Apr 18th, 2022 03:40 am
  PM Quote Reply
17th Post
One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 15137
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
8/5/72              Killeen, TX @ C.R. Clements Boys Club Sportatorium-8pm


Title Match: Red Bastien vs. Crusher Stasiak
Tommy Seigler & Dory Dixon vs. John L. Sullivan & Pedro Godoy
plus 2 more bouts


NEWSPAPER AD FOR KILLEEN, TX 8-5-72


Last edited on Mon Apr 18th, 2022 03:43 am by One Fan Gang

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Mon Apr 18th, 2022 03:52 am
  PM Quote Reply
18th Post
One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 15137
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
4/2/58              Brainerd, MN @ National Guard Armory-8:30pm


Hard Boiled Haggerty vs. Roy McClarty
Midgets: Black Panther vs. Tiny Roe
Red Bastien vs. Chet Wallick


POSTER FOR BRAINERD, MN 4-2-58

Attachment: berd.JPG (Downloaded 26 times)

Last edited on Mon Apr 18th, 2022 03:54 am by One Fan Gang

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Mon Apr 18th, 2022 03:58 am
  PM Quote Reply
19th Post
One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 15137
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
Red working as a referee in Singapore:





]

12/5/91            Singapore, Singapore @ Singapore Indoor Stadium-8pm
ASIA Battle Royal for $125,000.00
Tag Team Attraction plus singles matches
Scheduled to appear: Ken Patera, Demolition Ax, Demolition Smash & Demolition Crush, Jim Powers, Junkyard Dog, One Man Gang (Akeem), Koko B. Ware, Bad News Brown, Boris Zhukov, Kendo Nagasaki, Jim Backlund, Pat Tanaka,  Mark Lewin, Red Bastien, James Beard








12/6/91            Singapore, Singapore @ Singapore Indoor Stadium-8pm

Asia Heavyweight Championship Match
Death match and more
Scheduled to appear: Ken Patera, Demolition Ax, Demolition Smash & Demolition Crush, Jim Powers, Junkyard Dog, One Man Gang (Akeem), Koko B. Ware, Bad News Brown, Boris Zhukov, Kendo Nagasaki, Jim Backlund, Pat Tanaka, Mark Lewin, Red Bastien, James Beard




12/7/91            Singapore, Singapore @ Singapore Indoor Stadium-8pm
 
CAGE MATCH: East Meets West
plus more
Scheduled to appear: Ken Patera, Demolition Ax, Demolition Smash & Demolition Crush, Jim Powers, Junkyard Dog, One Man Gang (Akeem), Koko B. Ware, Bad News Brown,  Boris Zhukov, Kendo Nagasaki, Jim Backlund, Pat Tanaka, Mark Lewin, Red Bastien, James Beard
           

Attachment: pore.JPG (Downloaded 26 times)

Last edited on Mon Apr 18th, 2022 03:59 am by One Fan Gang

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Mon Apr 18th, 2022 04:02 am
  PM Quote Reply
20th Post
One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 15137
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
8/12/72            Wylie, TX @ Birmingham High School Gym-8:30pm



Red Bastien vs. Crusher Stasiak
Billy Red Lyons & Dory Dixon vs. Bronko Lubich & Frank Monte
plus 2 more bouts



newspaper article for WYLIE, TX 8-12-72

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Mon Apr 18th, 2022 04:04 am
  PM Quote Reply
21st Post
One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 15137
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
2/19/72            Wylie, TX @ Wylie High School Gym


Dean Ho beat Thunderbolt Patterson
Red Bastien & The Great Scott beat Mr. Fuji & Mike Paidousis
The Great Scott beat Mike Paidousis
Red Bastien beat Mr. Fuji





results for WYLIE, TX 2-19-72

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Mon Apr 18th, 2022 04:07 am
  PM Quote Reply
22nd Post
One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 15137
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
7/3/76              Killeen, TX @ C.R. Clements Boys Club Sportatorium-8pm
 
Lord Hays vs. Rocky Johnson
Red Bastien & Bobo Johnson vs. Paul Perschman & Little Tokyo
plus 2 more bouts


NEWSPAPER AD FOR KILLEEN, TX 7-3-76

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Mon Apr 18th, 2022 04:10 am
  PM Quote Reply
23rd Post
One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 15137
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
8/2/75              Killeen, TX @ C.R. Clements Boys Club Sportatorium-8pm



Mad Dog Vachon vs. Alberto Madril
Steve Strong & Bill Howard vs. Red Bastien & Bill Howard
plus 2 more bouts


NEWSPAPER AD FOR KILLEEN, TX 8-2-75

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Mon Apr 18th, 2022 04:22 am
  PM Quote Reply
24th Post
One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 15137
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
9/1/50              Oak Park, IL @ Parichy Stadium-8:30pm
Jackie Nichols vs. Danny McShane
Mickey Gold vs. “The Pride of Columbus, OH”
Bad Boy Brown vs. Jack Garibaldi

Red Bastien vs. Omar Kyamm
Joe Banek vs. Doug Henderson




NEWS ARTICLE FOR 9-1-50 OAK PARK, IL

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Mon Apr 18th, 2022 04:24 am
  PM Quote Reply
25th Post
One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 15137
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
7/6/74              Killeen, TX @ C.R. Clements Boys Club Sportatorium-8pm


Blackjack Mulligan vs. Jose Lothario
The Texan vs. Red Bastien
Tio Tio vs. Paul LaSalle


 newspaper ad for KILLEEN, TX 7-6-74

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Mon Apr 18th, 2022 04:30 am
  PM Quote Reply
26th Post
One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 15137
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
 
5/3/75              Killeen, TX @ C.R. Clements Boys Club Sportatorium-8pm



Red Bastien vs. Kim Duk
Loser Leaves Town: Jose Lothario vs. Blackjack Lanza
Bulldog Plechas vs. The Baron



newspaper article for KILLEEN, TX 5-3-75

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Mon Apr 18th, 2022 04:37 am
  PM Quote Reply
27th Post
One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 15137
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
 
9/6/75              Killeen, TX @ C.R. Clements Boys Club Sportatorium-8pm
 
 
 
Superstar Graham vs. Jose Lothario
Tiger Conway & Red Bastien vs. Mike Paidousis & Geoffrey Portz
plus 2 more bouts
 

  

newspaper ad for KILLEEN, TX 9-6-75

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Mon Apr 18th, 2022 04:39 am
  PM Quote Reply
28th Post
One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 15137
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
6/8/74              Killeen, TX @ C.R. Clements Boys Club Sportatorium-8pm


Red Bastien vs. Masked Texan
$5,000.00 Challenge: Bob Roop vs. Ken Patera
Gran Marcus vs. Roger Kirby




NEWSPAPER AD FOR KILLEEEN, TX 6-8-74

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Mon Apr 18th, 2022 04:43 am
  PM Quote Reply
29th Post
One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 15137
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
12/6/74            Killeen, TX @ C.R. Clements Boys Club Sportatorium-8pm  



Texas Heavyweight title: Gran Marcus vs. Jose Lothario
Red Bastien vs. Madman Mosca
Scott Casey vs. Black Gordman


NEWSPAPER AD FOR KILLEEN, TX 12-6-74

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Mon Apr 18th, 2022 04:45 am
  PM Quote Reply
30th Post
One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 15137
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
3/1/75              Killeen, TX @ C.R. Clements Boys Club Sportatorium-8pm
 
Mad Dog Vachon vs. Red Bastien
Gran Marcus vs. Alberto Madril
The Baron vs. Ronnie the Piper


NEWSPAPER AD FOR KILLEEN, TX 3-1-75

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Mon Apr 18th, 2022 04:46 am
  PM Quote Reply
31st Post
One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 15137
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
3/16/60            Racine, WI @ Memorial Hall-8:30pm


Bearcat Wright vs. Chet Wallick
Gypsy Joe & Pete Kovac vs. Red Bastien & Lou Bastien
Carl Engstrom vs. Billy Goelz

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Mon Apr 18th, 2022 04:47 am
  PM Quote Reply
32nd Post
One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 15137
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
8/4/57              Tomah, WI @ Monroe County Fairgrounds


Kinji Shibuya & Mitsu the Great vs. Roy McClarty & Carl Engstrom
George Scott vs. Red Bastien
Shirley Strimple vs. Penny Banner

Last edited on Mon Apr 18th, 2022 04:48 am by One Fan Gang

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Mon Apr 18th, 2022 04:50 am
  PM Quote Reply
33rd Post
One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 15137
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
7/14/50            Oak Park, IL @ Parichy Stadium-8:30pm


George Macricostas vs. Jumpin’ Joe Savoldi
Harold Mason vs. Red Bastien
Man Mountain Dean vs. Johnny Gallagher
plus 2 more bouts 
 




NEWS ARTICLE FOR OAK PARK, IL 7-14-50

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Mon Apr 18th, 2022 04:51 am
  PM Quote Reply
34th Post
One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 15137
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
8/15/50            Bellwood, IL @ Memorial Park Grounds-8:30pm


Ivan Rasputin vs. Jack Guy
Bad Boy Brpwn vs. George Garibadi
Red Bastien vs. Dick Evans



news article for BELLWOOD, IL 8-15-50

Last edited on Mon Apr 18th, 2022 04:51 am by One Fan Gang

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Mon Apr 18th, 2022 04:59 am
  PM Quote Reply
35th Post
One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 15137
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
7/8/84    Philadelphia, PA @ Spectrum 



Red Bastien Referee:  Jimmy Snuka (sub. for Rocky Johnson) beat Roddy Piper in  4:37 by DQ

Last edited on Mon Apr 18th, 2022 04:59 am by One Fan Gang

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Mon Apr 18th, 2022 05:31 am
  PM Quote Reply
36th Post
One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 15137
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
6/17/84           Minneapolis, MN @ Met Center
 
Red Bastien referee:  Mad Dog Vachon beat Bobby Colt at 3:26

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Mon Apr 18th, 2022 05:35 am
  PM Quote Reply
37th Post
One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 15137
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
2/14/76    Pattonville, TX @ Prairiland High School- 8pm



Stan Hansen vs. Chief Maivia
Red Bastien & Alberto Madril vs. Jerry Stubbs & Number One
plus 2 more bouts

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Tue Apr 19th, 2022 09:43 pm
  PM Quote Reply
38th Post
One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 15137
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
3/15/56                        Washington, DC @ Capitol Arena


Red Bastien beat Doc Gallagher (2-0)
Ali Pasha beat Farmer Jones by DQ

Karl Von Hess beat Jack Laskin
Mike Gallagher beat Carl Engstrom

Attachment: 031556washdc.JPG (Downloaded 38 times)

Last edited on Tue Apr 19th, 2022 09:44 pm by One Fan Gang

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Wed Apr 20th, 2022 06:15 am
  PM Quote Reply
39th Post
One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 15137
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
9/12/56            Grants Pass, OR @ Josephine County Fairgrounds Arena-8:30pm


Kurt Von Poppenheim vs. Black Hawk
Red Bastien vs. Tony Borne

 

Attachment: 091256grantspass.JPG (Downloaded 32 times)

Last edited on Wed Apr 20th, 2022 07:28 pm by One Fan Gang

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Wed Apr 20th, 2022 06:34 am
  PM Quote Reply
40th Post
One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 15137
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
5/24/56            Washington, DC @ Capitol Arena


Chief Don Eagle beat Karl Von Albers (2-1)
Karl Von Hess beat Jack Laskin
Red Bastien drew Tom Bradley

Dick Steinborn beat Boris Malenko

Attachment: 052456washdc.JPG (Downloaded 36 times)

Last edited on Wed Apr 20th, 2022 06:35 am by One Fan Gang

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Wed Apr 20th, 2022 07:12 pm
  PM Quote Reply
41st Post
One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 15137
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
11/21/58 Richmond, VA @ Atlantic Rural Exposition




George Becker, Mike Clancy & Ray Stevens beat Karol Fozoff, Mike Paidousis & Tom Bradley by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Red Bastien vs. Lou Plummer in a 2 of 3 falls match





*note that Lou Plummer was originally advertised to be in the 6-man tag, and Bastien would face Tom Bradley

Attachment: 112158va.JPG (Downloaded 33 times)

Last edited on Wed Apr 20th, 2022 07:13 pm by One Fan Gang

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Thu Apr 21st, 2022 01:22 am
  PM Quote Reply
42nd Post
One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 15137
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
 
4/6/56              Gastonia, NC


The Dirty Duseks vs. Leo Garibaldi & Chick Garibaldi
Jack Laskin vs. Mike Paidousis
Red Bastien vs. Ali Pasha

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Thu Apr 21st, 2022 01:34 am
  PM Quote Reply
43rd Post
One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 15137
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
12/3/53            Winona, MN @ Red Man’s Club-8:30pm

Jan Gotch & George Scott vs. Irish Mike Clancy & Red Bastien
Ramona TeSelle vs. Rose Roman


Attachment: 120353winina.JPG (Downloaded 33 times)

Last edited on Thu Apr 21st, 2022 01:54 am by One Fan Gang

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Fri May 6th, 2022 05:50 pm
  PM Quote Reply
44th Post
One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 15137
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
11/25/57          Austin, MN @ Austin Armory-8:15pm


Guy Brunetti & Joe Brunetti vs.  The Great Mitsu & Kinji Shibuya
Joe Pazandak vs. Red Bastien
Kinji Shibuya vs. Guy Brunetti




original lineup; Joe Christie replaced Pazandak (see original timeline ;post)

Attachment: 112557austinmn.JPG (Downloaded 26 times)

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Fri May 6th, 2022 08:20 pm
  PM Quote Reply
45th Post
One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 15137
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 

4/21/58            Austin, MN @ Armory-8:15pm


Ilio DiPaolo & Farmer Marlin (replacing Red Bastien) vs. Mike Gallagher & Doc Gallagher
Mary Jane Mull vs. Millie Stafford
Ilio DiPaolo vs. Doc Gallagher



Bastien must have appeared in previous billing for this match and probably the highlighted opponent in Austin, having faced the Gallaghers a few weeks prior with Roy McClarty as a partner.

Attachment: 042158austinmn.JPG (Downloaded 25 times)

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Tue May 31st, 2022 02:32 pm
  PM Quote Reply
46th Post
One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 15137
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
4/20/65            Bellingham, WA @ Assumption Gym-8:30pm


Duke Noble vs. Gentleman Jim Hady
Eric Froelich vs. Nikita Kalmikoff
Red Bastien vs. Klondike Bill

Don Leo Jonathanm vs. Al (Kangaroo) Costello

Attachment: 042065bellinghamwa.jpg (Downloaded 33 times)

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Tue Jul 12th, 2022 05:11 pm
  PM Quote Reply
47th Post
One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 15137
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
1/29/69       Canberra, Australia @ Manuka Oval-8:15pm



Sky Low Low vs. Little Beaver
Mario Milano vs. Skull Murphy
Red Bastien vs. Killer Karl Kox
Cowboy Bob Ellis vs. Brute Bernard
Plus: Sam Menacker, Roy Heffernan

Attachment: 032969CANBEERAAUS.JPG (Downloaded 24 times)

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Thu Jul 14th, 2022 04:46 pm
  PM Quote Reply
48th Post
One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 15137
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
9/23/52       Janesville, WI @ Rock County fairgrounds Pavillion-8:30pm


Billy Goelz vs. Gypsy Joe
Johnny Balbo vs. Baron Arena
Einar Olsen vs. Red Bastien

Attachment: 092352janesvillewi.JPG (Downloaded 20 times)

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Fri Jul 15th, 2022 02:29 am
  PM Quote Reply
49th Post
One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 15137
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
11/9/50       Eau Claire, WI @ American Legion Auditorium-8:30pm

Swede Oberg vs. Bruno Con
Dick Evans vs. Red Bastien
Marcelo Andreani vs. Cacama
Tag team match: Evans/Bastien and Andreani/Cacama matches determine partners

Attachment: 110950eauclairewi.JPG (Downloaded 17 times)

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sat Jul 16th, 2022 09:39 pm
  PM Quote Reply
50th Post
One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 15137
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
 
12/8/50       Eau Claire, WI @ American Legion Auditorium-8pm

6-Man battle royal: Red Bastien, Dirty Dick Evans, Joe Snyder, Gene Laska, Alvin Simms, Doug Henderson
Doug Henderson vs. Joe Snyder
Red Bastien vs. Dirty Dick Evans
Gene Laska vs. Alvin Simms

Attachment: 120850eauclairewi.JPG (Downloaded 16 times)

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sat Jul 16th, 2022 11:47 pm
  PM Quote Reply
51st Post
One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 15137
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
 
2/9/52                   Benton Harbor, MI
Farmer Don Marlin vs. Rudy Kay
Canadian Angel vs. Pat Graham
Red Bastien vs. Einar Olsen
Johnnie Gilbert vs. Red Montgomery

Attachment: 020952bentonharbormi.JPG (Downloaded 14 times)

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sat Jul 16th, 2022 11:54 pm
  PM Quote Reply
52nd Post
One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 15137
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
11/11/52     Janesville, WI @ Janesville Armory


Hans Schmidt vs. Rudy Kay
Billy Goelz vs. Billy Hickson
Red Bastien vs. Zack Malkov

Attachment: 111152janesvillewi.JPG (Downloaded 15 times)

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sun Jul 17th, 2022 08:04 pm
  PM Quote Reply
53rd Post
One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 15137
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
8/25/50       Oak Park, IL @ Parichy Stadium


Ali Pasha vs. Argentina Rocca
Mickey Gold vs. Sonny Kurgis
Red Bastien & Ted Williams vs. Doug Henderson & Count O’Day

Attachment: 082550oakparkil.JPG (Downloaded 11 times)

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Thu Jul 28th, 2022 04:31 am
  PM Quote Reply
54th Post
One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 15137
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
8/27/60       Newark, NJ @ Newark Armory-8:30pm

Bearcat Wright & Sweet Daddy Siki vs. The Fabulous Kangaroos (Al Costello & Roy Heffernan)
Buddy Rogers & Eddie Graham beat Red Bastien & Lou Bastien
Bernie Burke & Little Beaver vs. Pee Wee James & Tom Thumb
Arnold Skaaland vs. Johnny Gabor
Zebra Kid vs. Tito Carreon
Angelo Savoldi vs. Jim Siskey

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

Current time is 04:05 pm  
WowBB Forums > Sports And Wrestling > The Clawmaster's Archives > Red Bastien career record Top




UltraBB 1.172 Copyright © 2007-2013 Data 1 Systems