WowBB Forums Home 
Home Search search Menu menu Not logged in - Login | Register

 Moderated by: Ron
New Topic Reply Printer Friendly
Jimmy Snuka record book  Rate Topic 
AuthorPost
 Posted: Thu Dec 25th, 2008 02:30 am
  PM Quote Reply
1st Post
Vance Nevada

 

Joined: Mon Nov 12th, 2007
Location:  
Posts: 215
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
1971
04/20 Portland, OR  beat Ivan Kameroff
04/22 Salem, OR  beat The Beast
04/24 Portland, OR  beat Ivan Kameroff
04/29 Salem, OR  drew The Beast
05/01 Portland, OR  beat Karl Von Steiger
05/06 Salem, OR  beat Karl Von Steiger by DQ
05/08 Portland, OR  beat The Beast
05/12 Portland, OR  beat Johnny Boyd by DQ
05/15 Portland, OR  w/. Frankie Lane & Bobby Nichols, beat Kurt & Karl Von Steiger
05/18 Portland, OR  beat Haru Sasaki
05/20 Salem, OR  beat Karl Von Steiger by DQ
05/22 Portland, OR  beat Ivan Kameroff
05/29 Portland, OR  beat Rick Renaldo
06/03 Salem, OR  beat The Beast
06/05 Portland, OR  beat Moose Morowski
06/08 Portland, OR  w/. Frankie Laine, beat Haru Sasaki & Pepe Lopez
06/10 Salem, OR  beat Haru Sasaki
06/12 Portland, OR  w/. Frankie Laine & Lonnie Mayne, drew Haru Sasaki, Kurt & Karl
    Von Steiger
06/17 Salem, OR  w/. Frankie Laine, beat Haru Sasaki & The Beast
06/19 Portland, OR  w/. Stan Stasiak & Frankie Laine, beat Haru Sasaki, Kurt & Karl
    Von Steiger
06/24 Salem, OR  beat Haru Sasaki
06/26 Portland, OR  w/. Frankie Laine, beat Haru Sasaki & Karl Von Steiger
07/01 Salem, OR  w/. Frankie Laine, beat Haru Sasaki & Karl Von Steiger
07/03 Portland, OR  beat Karl Von Steiger by DQ
07/08 Salem, OR  beat Karl Von Steiger
07/10 Portland, OR  beat The Beast
07/13 Portland, OR  w/. Frankie Laine, lost to Johnny Boyd & Norman F. Charles III
07/14 The Dalles, OR  w/. Frankie Laine, beat Haru Sasaki & Karl Von Steiger
07/15 Salem, OR  beat Haru Sasaki
07/17 Portland, OR  beat Rick Renaldo
07/22 Salem, OR  w/. Frankie Laine, beat Johnny Boyd & Norman F. Charles III
07/23 Medford, OR  w/. Frankie Laine, beat Johnny Boyd & Norman F. Charles III
    *Won the Pacific Northwest tag team titles
07/24 Portland, OR  w/. Frankie Laine, lost to Johnny Boyd & Norman F. Charles III
07/29 Salem, OR  w/. Frankie Laine, lost to Johnny Boyd & Norman F. Charles III
07/31 Portland, OR  beat Johnny Boyd by DQ
08/05 Salem, OR  lost to Johnny Boyd
08/24 Portland, OR  w/. Frankie Laine, beat Johnny Boyd & Norman F. Charles III
08/31 Northridge, CA  w/. Suni War Cloud, vs. Black Gordman & El Gran Goliath
09/01 Los Angeles, CA  w/. Suni War Cloud, beat El Solitario & El Gran Goliath
09/10 Los Angeles, CA  w/. Suni War Clous, lost to Fidel Castillo & El Gran Markus
09/15 Los Angeles, CA  lost to Black Gordman
10/07 Imabari, Japan  w/. Suni War Cloud, lost to Giant Baba & Michiaki Yoshimura
10/13 Osaka, Japan  w/. Suni War Cloud, lost to Antonio Inoki & Seiji Sakaguchi
10/16 Kitakyushu, Japan lost to Antonio Inoki
10/21 Kumamoto, Japan w/. Suni War Cloud, lost to Giant Baba & Michiaki Yoshimura
10/24 Kashihara, Japan  w/. Suni War Cloud, lost to Antonio Inoki & Seiji Sakaguchi
11/13 Honolulu, HI  beat Mr. Fuji
11/21 Honolulu, HI  w/. Sam Steamboat, beat Lonnie Mayne & Sweet Daddy Siki
11/24 Honolulu, HI  drew The Destroyer
12/08 Honolulu, HI  w/. Sam Steamboat, beat Toru Tanaka & Buck Ramstead
12/18 Honolulu, HI  beat Mighty Brutus by DQ
12/18 Honolulu, HI  Won a 14-man Battle royal
12/25 Honolulu, HI  w/. Sam Steamboat, vs. Mighty Brutus & Dingo the Sundowner

1972
01/01 Honolulu, HI  drew Lonnie Mayne
01/12 Honolulu, HI  w/. Sam Steamboat, beat Mike Webster & Jack Bence
01/15 Honolulu, HI  w/. Sam Steamboat & Johnny Barend, drew Mad Dog Vachon, Sweet
    Daddy Siki & Lonnie Mayne
01/26 Honolulu, HI  w/. Johnny Barend, beat Mad Dog Vachon & Lonnie Mayne
01/29 Honolulu, HI  w/. Johnny Barend, beat Jack Bence & Mighty Brutus
02/05 Honolulu, HI  w/. Sam Steamboat, beat Lonnie Mayne & Jack Bence
02/16 Honolulu, HI  beat The Stomper
02/19 Honolulu, HI  beat Mad Dog Vachon
02/26 Honolulu, HI  beat Chuck Richards
02/26 Honolulu, HI  w/. Sam Steamboat, Jack Carson & Pat O’Brien, lost to Billy Graham,
     Lonnie Mayne, Mighty Brutus & Chuck Richards
03/08 Honolulu, HI  w/. Sam Steamboat, beat Mighty Brutus & Jack Bence
04/12 Honolulu, HI  beat Bulldog Brower
05/03 Honolulu, HI  drew Curtis Iaukea
06/14 Honolulu, HI  drew The Executioner
07/12 Honolulu, HI  w/. Sam Steamboat, beat The Executioner & Mr. X
08/02 Honolulu, HI  w/. Sam Steamboat, beat The Executioner & Kenji Matsuda
08/30 Honolulu, HI  lost to Lonnie Mayne
09/20 Honolulu, HI  beat Roy Kamaka
American Wrestling Association:
(Wrestling as Lani Keoloha)
09/22 Denver, CO  beat Ivan Koloff
09/23 Minneapolis, MN  w/. Don Muraco, beat Higo Hamaguchi & Angel Rivera
09/26 Peoria, IL  w/. Don Muraco, beat Ivan Koloff & Stan Kowalski
09/27 Fargo, ND  beat Stan Kowalski
09/28 Redlake, MN  w/. Don Muraco, vs. Ivan Koloff & Stan Kowalski
09/30 Minneapolis, MN  beat Stan Kowalski
10/01 Green Bay, WI  beat Hans Hermann
10/02 Moline, IL  beat Hans Hermann
10/06 Winnipeg, MB  beat Hans Hermann
10/07 Minneapolis, MN  w/. Don Muraco, beat Larry Hennig & Dusty Rhodes
10/10 Grand Forks, ND  w/. Don Muraco, beat Larry Hennig & Dusty Rhodes
10/13 Denver, CO  w/. Don Muraco, beat Larry Hennig & Lars Anderson
10/14 Minneapolis, MN  beat Hans Hermann
10/14 Minneapolis, MN  beat Larry Hennig by DQ
10/21 St. Paul, MN  w/. Don Muraco, beat Blackjack Lanza & Stan Kowalski
10/25 Fargo, ND  beat Rene Goulet
10/29 Green Bay, WI  w/. Don Muraco, beat Ivan Koloff & Stan Kowalski
10/31 Moline, IL  w/. Don Muraco, beat Rene Goulet & Billy Graham
11/02 Duluth, MN  vs. Rene Goulet
11/03 Denver, CO  w/. Don Muraco, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch
11/08 Grand Forks, ND  w/. Don Muraco, vs. Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch
11/09 Winnipeg, MB  drew Ivan Koloff
11/11 Milwaukee, WI  w/. Don Muraco, beat Rene Goulet & Bobby Heenan
11/14 Moline, IL  beat Stan Kowalski
11/15 Rockford, IL  lost to Ivan Koloff
11/17 Denver, CO  beat Larry Hennig by count out
11/19 Green Bay, WI  Snuka advertised to appear, no show.
11/30 Winnipeg, MB  beat Dave Muir
12/01 Oshkosh, WI  beat Ivan Koloff by DQ
12/03 Minneapolis, MN  beat Armando Rodriguez
12/09 Minneapolis, MN  beat Carlos Rodriguez
12/10 Minneapolis, MN  lost to Ivan Koloff
12/13 Fargo, ND  beat Dick Murdoch
12/14 Winnipeg, MB  beat Bobby Jones
12/17 Green Bay, WI  Snuka advertised to appear, no show.
12/26 Moline, IL  lost to Larry Hennig

1973
(Wrestling as Jimmy Snuka)
02/07 Honolulu, HI  beat Pepto Castro
03/07 Honolulu, HI  beat Ripper Collins
04/04 Honolulu, HI  beat Haru Sasaki
04/17 Honolulu, HI  lost to Tony Borne by DQ
05/16 Honolulu, HI  w/. Sam Steamboat, beat Lars Anderson & Mad Dog Vachon
06/06 Honolulu, HI  drew Tony Borne
06/20 Honolulu, HI  lost to Ripper Collins
06/30 Portland, OR  beat Haru Sasaki
06/30 Portland, OR  Won a Battle royal
07/03 Portland, OR  beat Rick Renaldo
07/07 Portland, OR  beat Ray Glenn
07/14 Portland, OR  beat Haru Sasaki
07/17 Portland, OR  beat Jerry Goodvoice
07/20 Eugene, OR  drew Al Madril
07/21 Portland, OR  beat Ray Glenn
07/21 Portland, OR  Won a Battle royal
07/27 Eugene, OR  beat Ray Glenn
07/28 Portland, OR  beat Mickey Doyle
07/31 Portland, OR  beat Mickey Doyle
08/03 Eugene, OR  beat Mickey Doyle
08/04 Portland, OR  w/. Dutch Savage, beat Haru Sasaki & Bull Ramos
08/11 Portland, OR  beat Haru Sasaki
08/17 Eugene, OR  beat Mickey Doyle
08/18 Portland, OR  w/. Dutch Savage, lost to Bull Ramos & Ripper Collins by DQ
08/21 Portland, OR  beat Randy Morse
08/24 Eugene, OR  w/. Dutch Savage, Shag Thomas & Lonnie Mayne, beat Bull Ramos,
    Ripper Collins, Mickey Doyle & Ray Glenn
08/25 Portland, OR  beat Mickey Doyle
08/28 Portland, OR  w/. Dutch Savage, drew Bull Ramos & Haru Sasaki
08/31 Eugene, OR  beat Bull Ramos by DQ
09/01 Portland, OR  w/. Al Madril & Manny Cruz, beat Bull Ramos, Ripper Collins & Haru
    Sasaki
09/08 Portland, OR  w/. Dutch Savage, beat Bull Ramos & Ripper Collins
09/14 Eugene, OR  beat Ripper Collins by DQ
09/15 Portland, OR  beat Ray Steele
09/18 Portland, OR  w/. Dutch Savage, beat Bull Ramos & Ripper Collins by DQ
09/21 Eugene, OR  beat Bull Ramos
09/28 Eugene, OR  lost to Bull Ramos by DQ   Ref: Shag Thomas
09/29 Portland, OR  beat Bull Ramos
10/02 Portland, OR  lost to Bull Ramos   Strap match
10/05 Eugene, OR  w/. Dutch Savage, beat Bull Ramos & Ripper Collins
10/06 Portland, OR  w/. Al Madril, beat Haru Sasaki & Matti Suzuki
10/09 Portland, OR  w/. Al Madril, beat Bull Ramos & Ripper Collins by DQ
10/12 Eugene, OR  lost to Bull Ramos   Strap match
10/19 Eugene, OR  w/. Dutch Savage, no contest vs. Bull Ramos & Ripper Collins
10/20 Portland, OR  w/. Dutch Savage, beat Bull Ramos & Ripper Collins by DQ
10/26 Eugene, OR  w/. Dutch Savage, beat Bull Ramos & Ripper Collins
10/27 Portland, OR  w/. Dutch Savage, beat Bull Ramos & Ripper Collins
    *Won the Pacific Northwest tag team title (2)
10/30 Portland, OR  beat Randy Morse
11/02 Eugene, OR  beat Mickey Doyle
11/04 Portland, OR  w/. Dutch Savage, beat Ripper Collins & Greg Valentine
11/07 Portland, OR  beat Randy Morse
11/09 Eugene, OR  beat Randy Morse
11/11 Portland, OR  beat Matti Suzuki
11/16 Eugene, OR  beat Bull Ramos
    *Won the Pacific Northwest Heavyweight title
11/18 Portland, OR  beat Bull Ramos by DQ
11/21 Portland, OR  beat Jack Bence
11/23 Eugene, OR  beat Bull Ramos by DQ
11/25 Portland, OR  beat Matti Suzuki
11/30 Portland, OR  beat Bull Ramos by DQ
11/30 Eugene, OR  w/. Dutch Savage, beat Bull Ramos & Matti Suzuki
12/03 Portland, OR  w/. Dutch Savage, beat Bull Ramos & Matti Suzuki Texas Death
12/07 Portland, OR  w/. Dutch Savage, lost to Greg Valentine & Ripper Collins
12/07 Eugene, OR  beat Matti Suzuki
12/15 Portland, OR  w/. Dutch Savage, beat Greg Valentine & Ripper Collins by DQ
12/23 Portland, OR  beat Haru Sasaki
12/26 Portland, OR  beat Greg Valentine
12/29 Portland, OR  beat Haru Sasaki

1974
01/01 Portland, OR  beat Ripper Collins
01/03 Salem, OR  beat Matti Suzuki
01/04 Eugene, OR  w/. Dutch Savage, beat Ripper Collins & Matti Suzuki by DQ
01/05 Portland, OR  w/. Dutch Savage, lost to Karl Krupp & Kurt Von Steiger
01/10 Salem, OR  beat Ivan Zarnoff
01/11 Eugene, OR  beat Ripper Collins
01/12 Portland, OR  lost to Ripper Collins
    *Lost the Pacific Northwest title
01/16 Medford, OR  w/. Dutch Savage, lost to Karl Krupp & Kurt Von Steiger
01/17 Salem, OR  w/. Dutch Savage, lost to Karl Krupp & Kurt Von Steiger
01/18 Eugene, OR  beat Ripper Collins   Texas Death match
01/19 Portland, OR  w/. Dutch Savage, beat Karl Krupp & Kurt Von Steiger by DQ
01/20 Coos Bay, OR  beat Ivan Zarnoff
01/24 Salem, OR  beat Kurt Von Steiger by DQ
01/25 Eugene, OR  w/. Dutch Savage, lost to Karl Krupp & Kurt Von Steiger
01/26 Portland, OR  beat Ripper Collins by DQ
01/29 Portland, OR  beat Ivan Zarnoff
01/30 Medford, OR  w/. Dutch Savage & Andre the Giant, beat Karl Krupp, Kurt Von
    Steiger & Matti Suzuki
02/01 Eugene, OR  w/. Dutch Savage & Andre the Giant, beat Karl Krupp, Kurt Von
     Steiger & Matti Suzuki
02/02 Portland, OR  beat Frank Valois
02/02 Portland, OR  w/. Andre the Giant, co-won a Battle royal
02/05 Portland, OR  beat Ripper Collins
02/07 Salem, OR  beat Ivan Zarnoff
02/09 Portland, OR  beat Matti Suzuki
02/10 Medford, OR  beat Ripper Collins
02/13 Portland, OR  lost to Ripper Collins
02/15 Eugene, OR  w/. Dutch Savage, lost to Karl Krupp & Kurt Von Steiger
02/16 Portland, OR  beat Ivan Zarnoff
02/19 Portland, OR  drew Jack Brisco (NWA World champion)
02/22 Portland, OR  beat Johnny Boyd by DQ
02/23 Portland, OR  beat Ripper Collins
    *Won the Pacific Northwest Heavyweight title (2)
02/27 Medford, OR  beat Karl Krupp by count out
03/02 Portland, OR  beat Karl Krupp by DQ
03/05 Portland, OR  drew Kurt Von Steiger
03/06 Corvalis, OR  beat Karl Krupp by DQ
03/07 Salem, OR  beat Bill Francis
03/09 Portland, OR  drew Mad Dog Vachon
03/14 Salem, OR  beat Bill Francis
03/15 Eugene, OR  beat Bill Francis
03/16 Portland, OR  beat Butts Giraud
03/19 Portland, OR  drew Ripper Collins
03/23 Portland, OR  beat Matti Suzuki
03/27 Medford, OR  w/. Dutch Savage, beat Matti Suzuki & Kurt Von Steiger
03/28 Salem, OR  beat Ripper Collins
03/30 Portland, OR  lost to Ripper Collins
04/02 Portland, OR  w/. Dutch Savage, drew Ripper Collins & Kurt Von Steiger
04/10 Medford, OR  beat Ripper Collins
04/13 Portland, OR  lost to Ripper Collins
    *Lost the Pacific Northwest title
04/20 Portland, OR  w/. Dutch Savage, beat Ripper Collins & Kurt Von Steiger by DQ
04/23 Portland, OR  drew Ed Francis
04/27 Portland, OR  drew Kim Sung Ho
05/04 Portland, OR  beat Ivan Zarnoff
05/11 Portland, OR  beat Ivan Zarnoff
05/14 Portland, OR  beat Ripper Collins
05/18 Portland, OR  lost to Rasputin
05/25 Portland, OR  w/. Dutch Savage, drew Ripper Collins & Kim Sung Ho
06/01 Portland, OR  w/. Dutch Savage, drew Ripper Collins & Kim Sung Ho
06/04 Portland, OR  beat Ripper Collins
    *Won the Pacific Northwest title (3)
06/05 Medford, OR  beat Rasputin by DQ
06/08 Portland, OR  w/. Dutch Savage, lost to Rasputin & Kurt Von Steiger
06/15 Portland, OR  beat Bob Remus
06/19 Medford, OR  lost to Kurt Von Steiger
06/19 Medford, OR  w/. Dutch Savage, beat Kurt Von Steiger & Rasputin
06/29 Portland, OR  drew Rasputin
07/02 Portland, OR  drew Ed Francis
07/06 Portland, OR  beat Haru Sasaki
07/13 Portland, OR  beat Mr. Saito
07/16 Portland, OR  beat Buck Ramstead
07/17 Medford, OR  w/. Andre the Giant, beat Ripper Collins & Kim Sung Ho
07/20 Portland, OR  beat The Scorpion
07/21 Waldport, OR  w/. Dutch Savage, best Ripper Collins & Kim Sung Ho
07/23 Portland, OR  w/. Andre the Giant, beat Ripper Collins, Kim Sung Ho & Rasputin
07/26 Eugene, OR  beat Buck Ramstead
07/27 Portland, OR  beat Kim Sung Ho by DQ
08/03 Portland, OR  lost to Rasputin
08/04 Seaside, OR  beat Rasputin by DQ
08/05 Coos Bay, OR  drew Ripper Collins
08/10 Portland, OR  lost to Rasputin
    *Lost the Pacific Northwest title
08/13 Portland, OR  beat Ivan Volkoff
08/17 Portland, OR  drew Dale Lewis
08/24 Portland, OR  w/. Dutch Savage & Chris Taylor, beat Dale Lewis, Ripper Collins &
    Rasputin
08/31 Portland, OR  w/. Dutch Savage, beat Ripper Collins & Kim Sung Ho
09/07 Portland, OR  drew Kim Sung Ho
09/07 Portland, OR  Won a Battle royal
09/14 Portland, OR  beat Rasputin
09/17 Portland, OR  lost to Rasputin by DQ
09/21 Portland, OR  w/. Dutch Savage, lost to Rasputin & Dale Lewis
09/28 Portland, OR  w/. Dutch Savage & Lonnie Mayne, lost to Dale Lewis, Ripper Collins,
    & Rasputin
10/05 Portland, OR  w/. Dutch Savage, lost to Dale Lewis & Rasputin
10/08 Portland, OR  lost to Rasputin    Chain match
10/19 Portland, OR  drew The Gladiator
10/22 Portland, OR  beat Jim Gagne
11/02 Portland, OR  beat Haru Sasaki
11/09 Portland, OR  beat Bob Remus
11/12 Portland, OR  w/. Dutch Savage, beat Haru Sasaki & Mr. Saito
11/16 Portland, OR  w/. Dutch Savage, beat Dale Lewis & Rasputin by DQ

11/22 to 12/12 All Japan Pro Wrestling tour
No Information Available

12/02 Kagoshima, Japan lost to The Destroyer (Dick Beyer)
12/25 Portland, OR  beat Mr. Sekigawa
12/28 Portland, OR  drew Bull Ramos

1975
01/04 Portland, OR  w/. Ed Francis, beat Johnny Boyd & Norman F. Charles III
01/11 Portland, OR  beat Matti Suzuki
01/14 Portland, OR  w/. Dutch Savage, drew Johnny Boyd & Norman F. Charles III
01/15 Roseburg, OR  w/. Dutch Savage, beat Johnny Boyd & Norman F. Charles III by DQ
01/18 Portland, OR  drew Johnny Boyd
01/25 Portland, OR  w/. Ed Francis, beat Johnny Boyd & Norman F. Charles III by DQ
01/29 Roseburg, OR  beat Norman F. Charles III
02/01 Portland, OR  w/. Ed & Bill Francis, lost to Johnny Boyd, Norman F. Charles III &
    Matti Suzuki
02/05 Portland, OR  beat Haru Sasaki
02/05 Portland, OR  w/. Dutch Savage, Bill Francis & Manny Cruz, lost to Johnny Boyd,
    Norman F. Charles III, Matti Suzuki & Tor Kamata
02/08 Portland, OR  beat Banta Singh
02/11 Portland, OR  w/. Dutch Savage, Tony Borne & Benny Ramirez, beat Johnny Boyd,
    Norman F. Charles III, Matti Suzuki & Tor Kamata
02/12 Roseburg, OR  
02/15 Portland, OR  beat Tor Kamata
02/22 Portland, OR  beat Johnny Boyd
02/27 Salem, OR  w/. Dutch Savage, lost to Johnny Boyd & Norman F. Charles III
    *Lost the Pacific Northwest tag team titles
03/01 Portland, OR  w/. Benny Ramirez, lost to Johnny Boyd & Norman F. Charles III
03/04 Portland, OR  w/. Lonnie Mayne, beat Johnny Boyd & Norman F. Charles III
03/08 Portland, OR  beat Kurt Von Steiger
03/08 Portland, OR  Won a Battle royal
03/15 Portland, OR  drew Norman F. Charles III
03/18 Portland, OR  w/. Dutch Savage, lost to Johnny Boyd & Norman F. Charles III
03/22 Portland, OR  w/. Dutch Savage, beat Bob Remus & Masked Mauler
03/26 Seattle, WA  w/. Ed Francis, lost to Johnny Boyd & Norman F. Charles III
03/29 Portland, OR  drew Bob Remus
04/05 Portland, OR  beat Jack Bence
04/09 Seattle, WA  w/. Dutch Savage, beat Johnny Boyd & Norman F. Charles by DQ
04/12 Portland, OR  w/. Benny Ramirez, lost to Bob Remus & Masked Mauler
04/19 Portland, OR  w/. Dutch Savage & Shag Thomas, lost to Johnny Boyd, Norman F.
    Charles III & Bob Remus
04/24 Salem, OR  beat Johnny Boyd by DQ
04/26 Portland, OR  beat Bob Remus
04/29 Roseburg, OR  w/. Shag Thomas, beat Johnny Boyd & Norman F. Charles III
05/05 Portland, OR  beat Benny Ramirez
05/08 Portland, OR  w/. Ricky Hunter, beat Johnny Boyd & Norman F. Charles III by DQ
05/08 Portland, OR  w/. Andre the Giant, co-won a Battle royal
05/11 Roseburg, OR  beat Norman F. Charles III
05/12 Portland, OR  beat Masked Mauler
05/15 Portland, OR  drew Bull Ramos
05/17 Portland, OR  drew Bob Remus
05/20 Roseburg, OR  lost to Bull Ramos
05/24 Portland, OR  w/. Dutch Savage, beat Johnny Boyd & Norman F. Charles III by DQ
05/28 Seattle, WA  w/. Dutch Savage, beat Johnny Boyd & Norman F. Charles III
05/31 Portland, OR  beat Masked Mauler
06/03 Portland, OR  w/. Johnny Eagles & Shag Thomas, beat Johnny Boyd, Norman F.
    Charles III & Bob Remus
06/07 Portland, OR  beat Haru Sasaki
06/14 Portland, OR  beat Masked Mauler
06/17 Roseburg, OR  w/. Johnny Eagles, beat Johnny Boyd & Norman F. Charles III by DQ
06/18 Seattle, WA  w/. Dutch Savage, beat Johnny Boyd & Norman F. Charles III by DQ
06/21 Portland, OR  w/. Johnny Eagles, drew Johnny Boyd & Norman F. Charles III
06/24 Roseburg, OR  w/. Johnny Eagles & Shag Thomas, beat Johnny Boyd, Norman F.
    Charles III & Bob Remus
06/28 Portland, OR  beat Igor Volkoff
06/28 Portland, OR  Won a Battle royal
07/12 Portland, OR  beat The Masked Mauler
07/15 Portland, OR  w/. Johnny Eagles, drew Johnny Boyd & Norman F. Charles III
07/16 Seattle, WA  lost to Jack Brisco (NWA World champion)
07/19 Portland, OR  w/. Dutch Savage & Bill Savage, beat Johnny Boyd, Norman F.
    Charles III & Masked Mauler
07/26 Portland, OR  w/. Johnny Eagles, drew Johnny Boyd & Norman F. Charles III
08/09 Portland, OR  beat Bull Ramos
    *Won the Pacific Northwest title (4)
08/11 Seattle, WA  w/. Johnny Eagles, lost to Johnny Boyd & Norman F. Charles III
08/15 Portland, OR  w/. Johnny Eagles, beat Bob Remus & Masked Mauler
08/22 Portland, OR  beat Norman F. Charles III
08/22 Portland, OR  drew Johnny Boyd
08/27 Seattle, WA  w/. Dutch Savage, lost to Johnny Boyd & Norman F. Charles III
08/30 Portland, OR  beat Johnny Boyd
09/01 Vancouver, BC  w/. Ormand Malumba, beat Igor Volkoff & Jack Ruffen
09/07 Portland, OR  beat Matti Suzuki
09/08 Vancouver, BC  beat Seigfried Steinke by DQ
09/10 Seattle, WA  beat Johnny Boyd
09/13 Portland, OR  w/. Dutch Savage & Johnny Eagles, lost to Johnny Boyd, Norman F.
    Charles III & Bob Remus
09/16 Portland, OR  drew Dennis Stamp
09/20 Portland, OR  beat Bob Remus
09/24 Seattle, WA  w/. Dutch Savage & Johnny Eagles, beat Johnny Boyd, Norman F.
    Charles III & Bob Remus
10/01 Portland, OR  beat Fritz Von Schneider
10/04 Portland, OR  beat Johnny Boyd by DQ
10/06 Vancouver, BC  w/. Dennis Stamp, beat Gene Kiniski & Dale Lewis
10/07 Portland, OR  drew Jesse Ventura
10/08 Seattle, WA  w/. Johnny Eagles, beat Jesse Ventura & Fritz Von Schneider
10/11 Portland, OR  drew Jesse Ventura
10/13 Vancouver, BC  w/. Mike & Pat Kelly, beat Dale Lewis, Seigfried Steinke &
    Sky Hi Morse
10/14 Portland, OR  beat Calypso Kid
10/18 Portland, OR  w/. Ricky Hunter, lost to Jesse Ventura & Bull Ramos
10/22 Seattle, WA  beat Matti Suzuki
10/25 Portland, OR  w/. Dutch Savage, beat Jesse Ventura & Bull Ramos by DQ
11/01 Portland, OR  beat Norman F. Charles III
11/03 Portland, OR  beat Fritz Von Schneider
11/08 Portland, OR  w/. Johnny Eagles, lost to Jesse Ventura & Bull Ramos
11/10 Vancouver, BC  lost to Gene Kiniski
11/15 Portland, OR  beat Calypso Kid
11/18 Portland, OR  w/. Bill Francis, lost to Jesse Ventura & Bull Ramos
11/22 Portland, OR  w/. Dutch Savage, beat Jesse Ventura & Bull Ramos
11/26 Seattle, WA  w/. Dutch Savage, beat Jesse Ventura & Bull Ramos by DQ
11/29 Portland, OR  w/. Dutch Savage, drew Jesse Ventura & Bull Ramos
12/02 Portland, OR  drew Skip Young
12/06 Portland, OR  w/. Dutch Savage, lost to Jesse Ventura & Bull Ramos
12/10 Seattle, WA  w/. Dutch Savage & Johnny Eagles, beat Jesse Ventura, Bull Ramos,
    & Mad Dog Vachon
12/13 Portland, OR  beat Les Ruffin
12/20 Portland, OR  drew Johnny Boyd
12/22 Vancouver, BC  lost to Gene Kiniski
12/25 Seattle, WA  w/. Dutch Savage, beat Johnny Boyd & Norman F. Charles III
    *Won the Pacific Northwest tag team titles
12/27 Portland, OR  lost to Jesse Ventura
12/30 Roseburg, OR  beat Fritz Von Schneider

 

1976
01/07 Seattle, WA  w/. Dutch Savage & Johnny Eagles, beat Jesse Ventura, Bull Ramos,
    & Mad Dog Vachon
01/10 Portland, OR  drew Geoff Portz
01/17 Portland, OR  lost to Jesse Ventura
    *Lost the Pacific Northwest title
01/20 Portland, OR  w/. Dutch Savage & Johnny Eagles, beat Jesse Ventura, Bull Ramos,
    & Fritz Von Schneider
01/21 Seattle, WA  beat Jesse Ventura by DQ
01/27 Roseburg, OR  beat Bull Ramos
01/31 Portland, OR  beat Fritz Von Schneider
02/03 Portland, OR  drew Dale Lewis
02/04 Seattle, WA  beat Blackjack Morris
02/07 Portland, OR  beat Jesse Ventura by DQ
02/14 Portland, OR  beat Fritz Von Schneider
02/17 Portland, OR  w/. Dutch Savage, beat Johnny Boyd & Norman F. Charles III
02/21 Portland, OR  w/. Dutch Savage & Don Leo Jonathan, beat Jesse Ventura, Bull
    Ramos & Kenji Shibuya
03/03 Portland, OR  beat Jesse Ventura   Fijian Death match
03/06 Portland, OR  beat Manny Cruz
03/13 Portland, OR  beat Bull Ramos by DQ
03/20 Portland, OR  beat Yasu Fuji
03/22 Vancouver, BC  w/. Don Leo Jonathan, lost to Gene Kiniski & Seigfried Steinke by DQ
03/27 Portland, OR  w/. Al Madril, beat Yasu Fuji & Mr. Fuji
03/29 Vancouver, BC  lost to Kenji Shibuya
04/03 Portland, OR  w/. Tami Samoa, beat Jack Bence & Haru Sasaki
04/04 Seaside, OR  beat Jesse Ventura by DQ
04/06 Portland, OR  beat Bull Ramos
04/10 Portland, OR  w/. Dutch Savage, lost to Jesse Ventura & Bull Ramos
    *Lost the Pacific Northwest tag team titles
04/12 Vancouver, BC  w/. Don Leo Jonathan, beat Gene Kiniski & Seigfried Steinke
    *Won the Canadian tag team titles
04/14 Seattle, WA  w/. Dutch Savage & Don Leo Jonathan, beat Jesse Ventura, Bull
    Ramos & Blackjack Morris
04/17 Portland, OR  w/. Tami Samoa, drew Johnny Boyd & Norman F. Charles III
04/24 Portland, OR  w/. Tami Samoa, beat Jesse Ventura & Bull Ramos
04/28 Seattle, WA  w/. Tami Samoa, drew Johnny Boyd & Norman F. Charles III
05/01 Portland, OR  w/. Tami Samoa, drew Jesse Ventura & Bull Ramos
05/03 Vancouver, BC  w/. Dutch Savage, lost to John Quinn & Kenji Shibuya
05/10 Vancouver, BC  w/. Andre the Giant, beat John Quinn & Seigfried Steinke
05/12 Seattle, WA  w/. Tami Samoa, beat Jesse Ventura & Bull Ramos by DQ
05/17 Vancouver, BC  w/. Don Leo Jonathan, lost to John Quinn  & Kenji Shibuya
05/26 Seattle, WA  w/. Tami Samoa, beat Johnny Boyd & Norman F. Charles III
05/29 Portland, OR  drew Mr. Fuji
05/31 Vancouver, BC  double DQ vs. Gene Kiniski
06/05 Portland, OR  drew Dale Lewis
06/08 Portland, OR  drew Sgt. LeBouef
06/16 Seattle, WA  beat Steve Lawler
06/19 Portland, OR  beat Steve Lawler
06/26 Portland, OR  w/. Dutch Savage & Dale Lewis, beat Jesse Ventura, Bull Ramos
    & Steve Lawler
07/03 Portland, OR  drew Jesse Ventura
07/07 Seattle, WA  lost to Jesse Ventura by DQ
07/10 Portland, OR  beat Luke Brown
07/17 Portland, OR  lost to Jesse Ventura
07/20 Portland, OR  beat Steve Lawler
07/21 Seattle, WA  drew Gene Kiniski
07/24 Portland, OR  w/. Dutch Savage, beat Jesse Ventura & Bull Ramos
07/31 Portland, OR  w/. Dutch Savage, beat John Quinn & Kenji Shibuya
08/01 Seaside, OR  lost to Jesse Ventura
08/03 Portland, OR  w/. Dutch Savage, beat Jesse Ventura & Bull Ramos
    *Won the Pacific Northwest tag team titles (4)
08/07 Portland, OR  beat Matti Suzuki
08/16 Vancouver, BC  w/. Carlos Rocha, beat Gene Kiniski & Kenji Shibuya
08/17 Sacramento, CA  lost in a 14-man Battle royal
08/21 Portland, OR  w/. Dutch Savage, lost to Jesse Ventura & Buddy Rose
08/23 Vancouver, BC  beat Kenji Shibuya
08/28 Portland, OR  w/. Tami Samoa, lost to Jesse Ventura & Buddy Rose
09/04 Portland, OR  w/. Dutch Savage, beat Jesse Ventura & Buddy Rose
09/06 Vancouver, BC  lost to John Quinn
09/11 Portland, OR  beat Jesse Ventura   Fijian Death match
09/18 San Francisco, CA beat Rock Riddle
09/25 Portland, OR  w/. Tami Samoa, beat Bull Ramos & Buddy Rose by DQ
10/02 Portland, OR  w/. Dutch Savage & Tami Samoa, beat Jesse Ventura, Bull Ramos &
    Buddy Rose by DQ
10/09 Portland, OR  w/. Dutch Savage, beat Bull Ramos & Sgt. LeBouef by DQ
10/11 Vancouver, BC  drew Kurt Von Hess
10/13 Portland, OR  w/. Tami Samoa, beat Bull Ramos & Buddy Rose by DQ
10/15 Portland, OR  drew Terry Funk (NWA World champion)
10/23 Portland, OR  w/. Dutch Savage, lost to Jesse Ventura & Buddy Rose
    *Lost the Pacific Northwest tag team titles
10/27 Seattle, WA  w/. Dutch Savage & Tami Samoa, beat Jesse Ventura, Buddy Rose &
    Bull Ramos
10/30 Portland, OR  w/. Dutch Savage, beat Jesse Ventura & Buddy Rose
11/05 Santa Rosa, CA  beat Frank Monti
11/06 San Francisco, CA beat Frank Monti
11/06 San Francisco, CA beat Ken Mantell
11/10 Seattle, WA  w/. Dutch Savage, beat Blackjack Morris & The Alaskan
11/13 Portland, OR  beat Jesse Ventura by DQ
11/20 Portland, OR  w/. Dutch Savage, beat Randy Morse & Buddy Rose
11/21 Seaside, OR  beat Buddy Rose by DQ
11/21 Seaside, OR  w/. Tami Samoa & Jay Youngblood, beat Randy Morse, Buddy Rose,
    & Mike York
11/22 Vancouver, BC  w/. Afa & Sika, beat Gene Kiniski, Kurt Von Hess & Rebel Russell
11/27 Portland, OR  beat Buddy Rose by DQ
11/29 Vancouver, BC  w/. John Tolos, lost to John Quinn & Kurt Von Hess
12/04 Portland, OR  beat Jesse Ventura by DQ
12/07 Portland, OR  w/. Afa & Sika, beat Kurt Von Hess, Pat O’Brien & Randy Morse
12/08 Seattle, WA  drew Tami Samoa
12/18 Portland, OR  w/. Tami Samoa, lost to Johnny Boyd & Norman F. Charles III
12/25 Portland, OR  drew Buddy Rose

1977
01/01 Portland, OR  drew Buddy Rose
01/05 Seattle, WA  beat Paul Vachon
01/05 Seattle, WA  w/. Tami Samoa, beat Maurice & Paul Vachon
01/08 Portland, OR  w/. Dutch Savage, lost to Jesse Ventura & Buddy Rose
01/11 Portland, OR  beat Randy Morse
01/15 Portland, OR  w/. Dutch Savage, lost to Jesse Ventura & Buddy Rose
    *Lost the Pacific Northwest tag team titles
01/17 Vancouver, BC  beat Gene Kiniski by DQ
01/19 Seattle, WA  beat Dr. X by DQ
01/19 Seattle, WA  w/. Dale Lewis, beat Ron Bass & Dr. X
01/22 Portland, OR  beat Jesse Ventura
01/25 Portland, OR  drew Ron Bass
01/29 Portland, OR  beat Jesse Ventura
    *Won the Pacific Northwest title (5)
02/05 Portland, OR  drew Ron Bass
02/09 Seattle, WA  beat Dr. X
02/12 Portland, OR  w/. Jay Youngblood, lost to Jesse Ventura & Buddy Rose
02/16 Portland, OR  beat Rick Thompson
02/17 Seattle, WA  beat Rick Thompson
02/21 Vancouver, BC  w/. Don Leo Jonathan, beat John Anson & Randy Morse
02/22 Portland, OR  drew Dale Lewis
02/26 Portland, OR  beat Buddy Rose
02/28 Vancouver, BC  lost to Gene Kiniski
03/02 Seattle, WA  beat Jesse Ventura by DQ
03/05 Portland, OR  beat Buddy Rose by DQ
03/12 Portland, OR  beat Jesse Ventura
03/14 Vancouver, BC  w/. Dutch Savage, double DQ vs. Randy Morse & John Anson
03/16 Seattle, WA  beat Jesse Ventura
03/17 Salem, OR  beat Jesse Ventura
03/19 Portland, OR  w/. Jay Youngblood, drew Jesse Ventura & Buddy Rose
03/21 Vancouver, BC  w/. Dutch Savage, beat John Anson & Randy Morse by DQ
03/26 Portland, OR  beat Dr. X
03/28 Vancouver, BC  w/. Dutch Savage & Mike Sharpe Jr., beat John Anson, Randy
    Morse & Texas Outlaw by DQ
03/30 Seattle, WA  drew Ron Bass
04/02 Portland, OR  drew Jesse Ventura
04/04 Vancouver, BC  beat John Anson
04/05 Portland, OR  w/. Les Thornton, beat Jesse Ventura & Buddy Rose
04/09 Portland, OR  w/. Dutch Savage, lost to Jesse Ventura & Buddy Rose
04/12 Roseburg, OR  lost to Jesse Ventura
04/13 Seattle, WA  beat Steve Lawler
04/16 Portland, OR  w/. Les Thornton, beat Jesse Ventura & Buddy Rose by DQ
04/19 Roseburg, OR  beat Jesse Ventura by DQ
04/23 Portland, OR  lost to Ron Bass
    *Lost the Pacific Northwest title
04/27 Seattle, WA  beat Ricky Hunter
04/30 Portland, OR  w/. Dutch Savage & Andre the Giant, beat Chris Taylor, Ron Bass,
    & Jesse Ventura
05/03 Roseburg, OR  w/. Jay Youngblood, beat Jesse Ventura & Buddy Rose
05/07 Portland, OR  w/. Les Thornton, beat Ron Bass & Steve Lawler
05/10 Portland, OR  lost to Ron Bass
05/11 Seattle, WA  w/. Jay Youngblood, beat John Anson & Ron Bass by DQ
05/14 Portland, OR  drew Jesse Ventura
05/17 Dallas, TX  beat Mike York
05/20 Houston, TX  beat El Gran Goliath
    *Won the Texas Heavyweight title
05/24 Dallas, TX  beat Muhammad Farouk
05/29 Houston, TX  beat Muhammad Farouk
05/31 Dallas, TX  w/. Fritz Von Erich, Scott Casey & Gino Hernandez, beat Muhammad
    Farouk, Bruiser Brody, John Studd, & Alfred Hayes
06/03 Houston, TX  vs. Bruiser Brody
06/07 Dallas, TX  drew John Studd
06/14 Dallas, TX  beat Joe Blanchard
06/21 Dallas, TX  w/. Reno Tufuuli, lost to John Studd & Muhammad Farouk
06/22 San Antonio, TX  w/. Jose Lothario, lost to John Studd & Bruiser Brody
06/24 Houston, TX  w/. Gino Hernandez, lost to Bruiser Brody & Mike York
06/28 Dallas, TX  beat Bruiser Brody by DQ
06/29 Fort Worth, TX  beat Bruiser Brody by DQ
07/01 Houston, TX  lost in a 10-man Battle royal
07/04 Fort Worth, TX  beat Muhammad Farouk
07/05 Dallas, TX  beat John Studd
07/11 Fort Worth, TX  drew Bruiser Brody
07/12 Dallas, TX  w/. David Von Erich, beat John Studd & Muhammad Farouk
07/18 Fort Worth, TX  beat Randy Colley
07/19 Dallas, TX  w/. Tommy Seigler, lost to John Studd & Muhammad Farouk
07/20 San Antonio, TX  w/. Bull Ramos, beat John Studd & Ox Baker
07/25 Fort Worth, TX  beat Ox Baker
07/26 Dallas, TX  w/. David Von Erich & Bill Curry, beat John Studd, Muhammad
    Farouk & Seigfried Steinke
07/29 Houston, TX  lost to Ox Baker
08/08 Fort Worth, TX  beat Ox Baker by count out
08/09 Portland, OR  w/. Lonnie Mayne, beat Ron Bass & John Anson
08/12 Houston, TX  beat Seigfried Steinke
08/12 Houston, TX  w/. Jose Lothario, Al Madril & Gino Hernandez, beat Bull Ramos,
    Seigfried Steinke, Gene Lewis & Muhammad Farouk
08/15 Fort Worth, TX  beat Gene Lewis
08/16 Dallas, TX  double count out vs. Harley Race (NWA World champion)
08/19 Houston, TX  w/. Gino Hernandez, lost to John Studd & Bull Ramos
    (*Lost Texas tag team titles?)
08/22 Fort Worth, TX  beat Abdullah the Butcher by DQ
08/24 San Antonio, TX  beat Seigfried Steinke
08/29 Fort Worth, TX  w/. Tommy Seigler, beat Ox Baker & John Studd by count out
08/30 Dallas, TX  vs. Ox Baker
08/31 San Antonio, TX  beat Bruce Langford
09/02 Houston, TX  beat Don Fargo
09/06 Dallas, TX  w/. Wee Willlie, vs. Muhammad Farouk & Billy the Kid
09/13 Portland, OR  drew Harley Race (NWA World champion)
09/14 Seattle, WA  beat Buddy Rose
09/17 Portland, OR  w/. Dutch Savage & Lonnie Mayne, beat Harley Race, Ron Bass &
    John Anson
09/20 Dallas, TX  lost to Bull Ramos
09/23 Houston, TX  drew Bull Ramos
09/26 Fort Worth, TX  beat Bruce Langford
09/27 Dallas, TX  lost to John Studd
09/30 Houston, TX  beat Eddie Mansfield
10/03 Fort Worth, TX  w/. Al Madril, lost to John Studd & Bull Ramos
10/04 Dallas, TX  beat John Studd
10/07 Houston, TX  beat Nick Kozak
10/10 Fort Worth, TX  beat Ox Baker by DQ
10/11 Dallas, TX  w/. Kevin Von Erich, beat Bull Ramos & Tim Brooks
10/12 San Antonio, TX  lost to John Studd
10/24 Fort Worth, TX  lost to John Studd
10/25 Dallas, TX  w/. Joyce Grable, lost to Bull Ramos & Susan Green
10/28 Houston, TX  beat Randy Alls
10/31 Fort Worth, TX  beat Dan Burdick
11/01 Dallas, TX  beat Bull Ramos
11/04 Houston, TX  beat Captain USA
11/07 Fort Worth, TX  w/. David Von Erich, beat Bull Ramos & John Studd
11/08 Dallas, TX  beat Dan Burdick
11/09 San Antonio, TX  lost to Ox Baker
11/11 Houston, TX  beat Dan Burdick
11/14 Fort Worth, TX  lost to Karl Krupp
11/18 Houston, TX  lost to Karl Krupp
11/19 Portland, OR  drew Ed Wiskowski
11/26 Portland, OR  lost to Skip Young
12/03 Portland, OR  beat Bruce Brown
12/06 Portland, OR  beat Bobby Kincaid
12/07 Seattle, WA  beat John Anson
12/10 Portland, OR  w/. Skip Young, beat Buddy Rose & Ed Wiskowski
12/13 Roseburg, OR  w/. Lonnie Mayne, beat Buddy Rose & Ed Wiskowski by DQ
12/17 Portland, OR  w/. Skip Young, beat Buddy Rose & Ed Wiskowski
12/20 Roseburg, OR  beat Johnny Eagles
12/25 Portland, OR  w/. Skip Young, beat Don Wayt & Bobby Kincaid
12/26 Vancouver, BC  w/. Dutch Savage, lost to Don Wayt & Black Avenger by DQ
12/27 Roseburg, OR  w/. Johnny Eagles, vs. Buddy Rose & Ed Wiskowski

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Thu Dec 25th, 2008 02:31 am
  PM Quote Reply
2nd Post
Vance Nevada

 

Joined: Mon Nov 12th, 2007
Location:  
Posts: 215
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
1978
01/02 Vancouver, BC  lost to Black Avenger
01/07 Portland, OR  beat Bobby Kincaid
01/10 Portland, OR  w/. Jesse Ventura, beat Buddy Rose & Ed Wiskowski
01/14 Portland, OR  drew Skip Young
01/21 Portland, OR  drew Mark Hanna
01/23 Vancouver, BC  lost to Black Avenger
01/25 Seattle, WA  beat Skip Young
01/25 Seattle, WA  beat Gino Hernandez
01/28 Portland, OR  w/. Guy Mitchell, lost to John Anson & Iron Sheik
02/04 Portland, OR  w/. Dutch Savage, lost to John Anson & Iron Sheik
02/07 Portland, OR  w/. Jesse Ventura, beat Buddy Rose & Ed Wiskowski
02/11 Portland, OR  lost to Iron Sheik
02/15 Seattle, WA  w/. Jesse Ventura, lost to Buddy Rose & Ed Wiskowski
02/18 Portland, OR  w/. Jesse Ventura, beat Kurt & Karl Von Steiger
02/25 Portland, OR  w/. Johnny Eagles & Jerry Oates, beat John Anson, Bull Ramos &
    Iron Sheik
02/28 Portland, OR  drew Johnny Eagles
03/01 Seattle, WA  w/. Johnny Eagles, lost to Bull Ramos & Iron Sheik
03/04 Portland, OR  drew Buddy Rose
03/11 Portland, OR  w/. Jerry Oates, lost to Bull Ramos & Iron Sheik
03/13 Vancouver, BC  beat Black Avenger
03/18 Portland, OR  beat Bobby Kincaid
03/19 Seattle, WA  beat Eric Froelich
03/21 Portland, OR  drew Don Wayt
03/25 Portland, OR  drew Bull Ramos
04/01 Portland, OR  beat Bull Ramos by DQ
04/04 Portland, OR  beat Moose Morowski
04/07 Portland, OR  w/. Jesse Ventura, drew Buddy Rose & Ed Wiskowski
04/11 Portland, OR  w/. Dutch Savage, beat Bull Ramos & Iron Sheik by DQ
04/15 Portland, OR  w/. Dutch Savage, lost to Bull Ramos & Iron Sheik
04/18 Portland, OR  beat Karl Von Steiger
04/22 Portland, OR  drew Bull Ramos
04/29 Portland, OR  w/. Matti Suzuki, lost to Kurt & Karl Von Steiger
05/06 Portland, OR  beat Kurt Von Steiger
05/13 Portland, OR  beat Iron Sheik by DQ
05/20 Portland, OR  w/. Jesse Ventura, drew Bull Ramos & Iron Sheik
05/27 Portland, OR  beat Ed Wiskowski by DQ
06/03 San Francisco, CA beat Black Gordman
06/06 Portland, OR  drew Iron Sheik
06/10 Portland, OR  w/. Dutch Savage, beat Bull Ramos & Iron Sheik
    *Won the Pacific Northwest tag team titles (5)
06/18 Portland, OR  drew Ed Wiskowski
06/20 Portland, OR  w/. Jerry Oates, beat Buddy Rose & Ed Wiskowski
06/21 Seattle, WA  w/. Dutch Savage, beat Bull Ramos & Iron Sheik
06/24 San Francisco, CA w/. Mando Guerrero, beat Red Bastein & El Gran Goliath
07/01 Portland, OR  w/. Johnny Boyd, beat Buddy Rose & Ed Wiskowski
07/05 Seattle, WA  beat Ed Wiskowski
07/08 Portland, OR  w/. Johnny Boyd, lost to Buddy Rose & Ed Wiskowski
07/11 Portland, OR  drew Buddy Rose
07/15 San Francisco, CA w/. Dean Ho, beat Red Bastein & Pak Chu
07/19 Seattle, WA  beat Ed Wiskowski by DQ
07/22 San Francisco, CA beat Pete Marquis
07/25 Portland, OR  w/. Andre the Giant, beat Buddy Rose & Ed Wiskowski
07/29 San Francisco, CA w/. Dean Ho, beat Red Bastein & Hiro Ota
08/05 Portland, OR  w/. Johnny Boyd, lost to Buddy Rose & Ed Wiskowski
08/08 Portland, OR  w/. Jake Roberts, lost to Bull Ramos & Kurt Von Steiger
08/12 Portland, OR  w/. Johnny Boyd, lost to Buddy Rose & Ed Wiskowski
08/14 Vancouver, BC  w/. Don Leo Jonathan, beat Iron Sheik & Texas Outlaw
08/19 San Francisco, CA beat Roddy Piper
08/22 Portland, OR  w/. Dutch Savage, lost to Bull Ramos & Kurt Von Steiger
08/26 Portland, OR  w/. Dutch Savage, beat Bull Ramos & Kurt Von Steiger
08/27 Seaside, OR  drew Hiro Ota
09/02 Portland, OR  beat Buddy Rose by DQ
09/09 Portland, OR  w/. Dutch Savage, lost to Buddy Rose & Ed Wiskowski
    *Lost the Pacific Northwest tag team titles
09/13 Seattle, WA  w/. Johnny Boyd, beat Hiro Ota & Kurt Von Steiger by DQ
09/16 San Francisco, CA beat Java Ruuk
09/16 San Francisco, CA lost to Buddy Rose
09/19 Portland, OR  w/. Dutch Savage & Johnny Boyd, beat Bull Ramos, Hiro Ota,
    & Kurt Von Steiger
09/23 Portland, OR  drew Johnny Eagles
09/27 Seattle, WA  no contest vs. Hiro Ota
09/30 Portland, OR  w/. Dutch Savage, beat Bull Ramos & Hiro Ota by DQ
10/07 Portland, OR  w/. Lanny Poffo, beat Hiro Ota & Kurt Von Steiger
10/10 Portland, OR  drew Hiro Ota
10/10 Portland, OR  w/. Dutch Savage, Johnny Boyd & Lanny Poffo, beat Hiro Ota, Bull
    Ramos, Kurt Von Steiger & Tim Brooks
10/11 Seattle, WA  beat Hiro Ota
10/14 Portland, OR  w/. Dutch Savage, beat Buddy Rose & Ed Wiskowski
10/21 San Francisco, CA beat Tokyo Joe
10/25 Seattle, WA  w/. Johnny Boyd, lost to Hiro Ota & Bull Ramos
10/28 San Francisco, CA beat Pete Marquis
10/29 Roanoke, VA  beat Jacques Goulet
11/03 Charlottesville, VA w/. Ricky Steamboat & Paul Jones, vs. Ric Flair, Greg Valentine &
    John Studd
11/04 San Francisco, CA beat The Masked Grappler
11/05 Greensboro, NC  w/. Paul Orndorff, beat Jacques Goulet & Rudy Kay
11/06 Greenville, SC  beat Jacques Goulet
11/08 Sacramento, CA  beat The Masked Grappler
11/08 Sacramento, CA  lost in a 12-man Battle royal
11/11 San Francisco, CA beat Buddy Rose
11/18 Spartanburg, SC  vs. Ken Patera
11/19 Asheville, NC  w/. Paul Orndorff, vs. Greg Valentine & Baron Von Raschke
11/20 Fayetteville, NC  w/. Paul Orndorff, beat Greg Valentine & Baron Von Raschke by DQ
11/21 Raleigh, NC  beat Baron Von Raschke
11/23 Norfolk, VA  w/. Paul Orndorff, lost to Baron Von Raschke & Greg Valentine
11/24 Richmond, VA  beat Greg Valentine
11/25 Hampton, VA  beat Ken Patera
11/26 Charlotte, NC  beat Greg Valentine
11/27 Greenville, SC  beat Ric Flair
12/02 San Francisco, CA beat Buddy Rose by DQ
12/05 Columbia, SC  w/. Paul Orndorff, beat Greg Valentine & Baron Von Raschke by DQ
12/07 Norfolk, VA  double DQ vs. Ken Patera
12/10 Roanoke, VA  w/. Paul Orndorff, beat Brute Bernard & Chris Tolos  Matinee
12/10 Greensboro, NC  w/. Paul Orndorff, lost to Greg Valentine & Baron Von Raschke by DQ
12/11 Fayetteville, NC  w/. Paul Orndorff, dble DQ vs. Greg Valentine & Baron Von Raschke
12/17 Toronto, ON  beat Swede Hanson
12/18 Kitchener, ON  vs. Gene Anderson
12/23 Portland, OR  w/. Ron Starr, lost to Buddy Rose & Ed Wiskowski
12/26 Richmond, VA  w/. Paul Orndorff, beat Greg Valentine & Baron Von Raschke
    *Won the NWA World tag team titles
12/27 Raleigh, NC  beat Ken Patera
12/29 Charleston, SC  w/. Paul Orndorff, vs. Greg Valentine & Baron Von Raschke
12/30 San Francisco, CA lost to Buddy Rose

1979
01/01 Greenville, SC  w/. Paul Orndorff, beat Greg Valentine & Paul Jones by DQ
01/04 Winston-Salem, NC w/. Paul Orndorff & Tony Atlas, beat Greg Valentine, Ken Patera &
    Paul Jones
01/05 Richmond, VA  w/. Paul Orndorff, beat Ric Flair & Greg Valentine
01/07 Charlotte, NC  w/. Paul Orndorff, beat Ric Flair & John Studd
01/08 Greenville, SC  w/. Paul Orndorff, beat Ric Flair & Greg Valentine
01/13 Greensboro, NC  w/. Paul Orndorff, beat Ric Flair & Greg Valentine
01/25 Norfolk, VA  w/. Paul Orndorff, double DQ vs. Ric Flair & Greg Valentine
01/26 Lynchburg, VA  w/. Paul Orndorff, beat Ric Flair & Greg Valentine
01/27 Savannah, GA  w/. Paul Orndorff, beat Ric Flair & Greg Valentine
01/28 Greensboro, NC  w/. Paul Orndorff, beat Ric Flair & Greg Valentine
01/30 Columbia, SC  w/. Paul Orndorff, beat Ric Flair & Greg Valentine
02/01 Norfolk, VA  w/. Paul Orndorff, beat Ric Flair & Greg Valentine
02/06 Raleigh, NC  w/. Paul Orndorff, beat Ric Flair & Greg Valentine
02/09 Charleston, SC  w/. Paul Orndorff, vs. Ric Flair & Greg Valentine
02/10 Atlanta, GA  w/. Paul Orndorff, beat Charlie Fulton & Frank Monte
02/11 Greensboro, NC  beat Ric Flair
02/17 Spartanburg, SC  beat Ric Flair
03/04 Greensboro, NC  beat Baron Von Raschke
03/04 Richmond, VA  w/. Paul Orndorff, beat Baron Von Raschke & Ernie Ladd
03/25 Toronto, ON  w/. Paul Orndorff, beat Ken Patera & John Studd
03/31 Charlotte, NC  w/. Paul Orndorff, beat Ole & Gene Anderson
04/01 Greensboro, NC  Won a two-ring Battle royal
04/08 Asheville, NC  lost in a 14-man Battle royal
04/08 Roanoke, VA  beat Ric Flair
04/09 Murfreesboro, TN beat Paul Jones
04/10 Columbia, SC  beat Baron Von Raschke
04/12 Norfolk, VA  beat Ric Flair by DQ
04/13 Richmond, VA  beat Baron Von Raschke
04/14 Spartanburg, SC  beat Paul Jones
04/17 Columbia, SC  beat Ken Patera by DQ
04/20 Hampton, VA  beat Ken Patera by DQ
04/21 Spartanburg, SC  double count out vs. Ken Patera
04/22 Greensboro, NC  beat Ric Flair
04/23 Greenville, SC  w/. Paul Orndorff, drew Baron Von Raschke & Paul Jones
04/24 Raleigh, NC  lost to Ernie Ladd by count out
04/26 Norfolk, VA  w/. Paul Orndorff, lost to Baron Von Raschke & Paul Jones
04/28 Spartanburg, SC  beat Ken Patera
04/30 Greenville, SC  beat Baron Von Raschke
05/05 Greensboro, NC  beat Ken Patera
05/08 Raleigh, NC  w/. Paul Orndorff, vs. Baron Von Raschke & Paul Jones
05/18 Hampton, VA  w/. Paul Orndorff, drew Baron Von Raschke & Paul Jones
05/20 Greensboro, NC  w/. Paul Orndorff, beat Moose Morowski & Kim Duk
05/29 Columbia, SC  w/. Paul Orndorff, lost to Baron Von Raschke & Paul Jones Cage
05/31 Winston-Salem, NC w/. Paul Orndorff, beat Baron Von Raschke & Paul Jones
06/03 Greensboro, NC  beat Ken Patera by DQ
06/05 Columbia, SC  beat Baron Von Raschke
06/10 Charlotte, NC  w/. Paul Orndorff, beat Gene Anderson & Kim Duk
06/23 Charlotte, NC  w/. Paul Orndorff, beat Moose Morowski & Kim Duk
07/03 Raleigh, NC
07/05 Norfolk, VA  beat Baron Von Raschke
07/06 Richmond, VA  w/. Paul Orndorff, beat Kim Duk & Jacques Goulet
07/07 Hampton, VA  w/. Rufus Jones, beat Swede Hanson & Kim Duk
07/10 Charlotte, NC  w/. Paul Orndorff, beat Gene Anderson & Kim Duk
07/19 Columbia, SC  w/. Tony Atlas, beat Len Denton & Rudy Kay
07/21 Winston-Salem, NC w/. Johnny Weaver, no contest vs. Brute Bernard & The Scorpion
07/22 Asheville, NC  w/. Rufus Jones, lost to Jacques Goulet & Swede Hanson
07/28 Greensboro, NC  lost to Johnny Weaver
08/05 Hampton, VA  lost to Jay Youngblood
08/14 Raleigh, NC  w/. Baron Von Raschke & Paul Jones, lost to Ric Flair, Blackjack
    Mulligan & Ricky Steamboat
08/18 Charlotte, NC  lost to Rufus Jones
08/24 Richmond, VA  lost to Rufus Jones
08/28 Raleigh, NC  lost to Ricky Steamboat
09/01 Charlotte, NC  beat Tim Woods
09/01 Charlotte, NC  beat Jim Brunzell
09/01 Charlotte, NC  beat Ricky Steamboat
    *Won the vacant NWA United States title
09/02 Columbia, SC  lost to Rufus Jones
09/02 Greensboro, NC  w/. John Studd, lost to Jay Youngblood & Johnny Weaver
09/07 Charleston, SC  w/. John Studd, lost to Jay Youngblood & Ric Flair
09/08 Richmond, VA  beat Rufus Jones
09/09 Toronto, ON  beat Angelo Mosca by DQ
09/09 Toronto, ON  lost to Ricky Steamboat
09/14 Richmond, VA  lost to Ricky Steamboat by DQ
09/15 Charlotte, NC  beat Ric Flair
09/16 Greensboro, NC  beat Ricky Steamboat
09/23 Toronto, ON  beat Ricky Steamboat
09/26 Raleigh, NC  vs. Blackjack Mulligan
09/27 Norfolk, VA  lost to Ric Flair by DQ
09/28 Richmond, VA  beat Rufus Jones
10/05 Charleston, SC  lost to Ric Flair by DQ
10/07 Greensboro, NC  beat Ric Flair
10/13 Spartanburg, SC  w/. Buddy Rogers, vs. Ric Flair & Blackjack Mulligan
10/14 Charlotte, NC  w/. Buddy Rogers & John Studd, beat S.D. Jones, Jay Youngblood &
    Rufus Jones
10/14 Richmond, VA  w/. Buddy Rogers, John Studd & Ken Patera, lost to Ric Flair, Jim
    Brunzell, Ricky Steamboat  & Andre the Giant
10/15 Toronto, ON  beat Ric Flair
10/19 Hampton, VA  beat Jim Brunzell
10/20 Savannah, GA  beat Ric Flair
10/25 Hampton, VA  beat Ric Flair
10/26 Charleston, SC  drew Ric Flair
10/27 Winston-Salem, NC beat Klondike Bill
10/28 Greensboro, NC  beat Ric Flair
10/29 Greenville, SC  lost to Ric Flair by DQ
11/03 Charlotte, NC  w/. Buddy Rogers, John Studd & Ken Patera, lost to Ric Flair, Jim
    Brunzell, Ricky Steamboat & Blackjack Mulligan
11/04 Toronto, ON  beat Ric Flair    Two referees
11/05 Greenville, SC  w/. Buddy Rogers & John Studd, lost to Ric Flair, Jim Brunzell &
    Mr. Wrestling
11/06 Fisherville, VA  vs. Ric Flair
11/11 Savannah, GA  lost to Ric Flair by DQ
11/18 Toronto, ON  lost to Dewey Robertson
11/20 Raleigh, NC  no contest vs. Ric Flair
11/22 Greensboro, NC  no contest vs. Tim Woods
11/23 Richmond, VA  w/. Buddy Rogers, lost to Ric Flair & Tim Woods
11/26 Greenville, SC  lost to Ric Flair by DQ
12/02 Greensboro, NC  w/. Buddy Rogers & Ray Stevens, vs, Jim Brunzell, Rufus Jones &
    Johnny Weaver
12/04 Sumter, SC  beat Ric Flair
12/09 Toronto, ON  lost to Dewey Robertson by DQ
12/14 Columbia, SC  beat Ric Flair
12/15 Charlotte, NC  w/. Buddy Rogers & John Studd, lost to Ric Flair, Tim Woods &
    Blackjack Mulligan
12/15 Winston-Salem, NC vs. Blackjack Mulligan
12/30 Richmond, VA  beat Tim Woods
12/30 Toronto, ON  w/. Ray Stevens, beat Ric Flair & Dewey Robertson

1980
01/01 Raleigh, NC  w/. John Studd & Ray Stevens, lost to Ric Flair, Blackjack
    Mulligan & Jim Brunzell
01/05 Charlotte, NC  w/. John Studd, beat Tony Garea & Bob Marcus
01/08 Columbia, SC  lost to Tim Woods by count out
01/11 Charleston, SC  beat Ric Flair
01/12 Raleigh, NC  w/. John Studd & Ray Stevens, beat Billy Starr, Don Kernodle &
    S.D. Jones
01/13 Toronto, ON  w/. Ray Stevens, lost to Ric Flair & Dewey Robertson
01/15 Columbia, SC  beat Tim Woods    Lumberjack match
01/20 Charlotte, NC  beat Tim Woods by DQ
01/22 Sumter, SC  beat Blackjack Mulligan
01/25 Richmond, VA  lost to Ric Flair by DQ
01/26 Raleigh, NC  beat Tony Russo
01/27 Columbia, SC  beat Jim Brunzell
02/03 Charlotte, NC  beat Ric Flair by DQ
02/05 Columbia, SC  lost to Ric Flair by DQ
02/08 Richmond, VA  lost to Ric Flair
02/09 Raleigh, NC  beat Bob Marcus
02/10 Toronto, ON  lost to Ric Flair by DQ
02/12 Raleigh, NC  lost to Ric Flair    Texas Death match
02/15 Charleston, SC  lost to Ric Flair    Texas Death match
02/17 Charlotte, NC  w/. Ray Stevens & Greg Valentine, beat Ric Flair, Ricky Steamboat,
    & Jay Youngblood
02/18 Asheville, NC  lost to Ric Flair
02/22 Richmond, VA  w/. Ray Stevens & Greg Valentine, beat Ric Flair, Ricky Steamboat,
    & Jay Youngblood
02/24 Columbia, SC  lost to Ric Flair by DQ
02/25 Greenville, SC  beat Ric Flair
03/02 Greensboro, NC  vs. Ric Flair
03/07 Winston-Salem, NC lost to Ricky Steamboat
03/10 Greenville, SC  beat Ric Flair
03/11 Raleigh, NC  beat Ric Flair
03/14 Charleston, SC  beat Ric Flair
03/16 Greensboro, NC  beat Ric Flair
03/18 Raleigh, NC  beat Ric Flair
03/23 Asheville, NC  w/. Ray Stevens & Greg Valentine, lost to Ric Flair, Ricky Steamboat,
    & Jay Youngblood
03/30 Toronto, ON  lost to Angelo Mosca by DQ
04/03 Norfolk, VA  beat Ric Flair
04/05 Savannah, GA  lost to Ric Flair by DQ
04/06 Greensboro, NC  lost to Ric Flair
04/13 Toronto, ON  w/. Gene Anderson, lost to Angelo Mosca Handicap match
04/20 Greensboro, NC  lost to Ric Flair
    *Lost the NWA United States title
04/21 Greenville, SC  lost to Ric Flair
04/29 Columbia, SC  lost to Ric Flair
04/30 Greensboro, NC  beat Ric Flair    Lumberjack match
05/06 Raleigh, NC  lost to Ric Flair by DQ
05/07 Richmond, VA  lost to Ric Flair
05/11 Charlotte, NC  drew Ric Flair
05/13 Raleigh, NC  lost to Ric Flair
05/16 Winston-Salem, NC vs. Rufus Jones
05/25 Charlotte, NC  lost to Ric Flair
05/26 Greenville, SC  lost to Ric Flair    Cage match
05/27 Raleigh, NC  lost to Ric Flair    Lumberjack match
06/02 Greenville, SC  w/. Iron Sheik, lost to Matt Borne & Buzz Sawyer
06/03 Columbia, SC  lost to Ric Flair
06/07 Charlotte, NC  drew Ric Flair
06/07 Hampton, VA  w/. Gene Anderson, lost to Ric Flair & Sweet Ebony Diamond
06/08 Greensboro, NC  w/. Iron Sheik, beat Ric Flair & Greg Valentine Cage match
06/13 Richmond, VA  lost to Ric Flair    Cage match
06/15 Toronto, ON  lost to Ric Flair 
06/21 Charlotte, NC  w/. Greg Valentine, lost to Ric Flair & Sweet Ebony Diamond
06/22 Greensboro, NC  w/. Ray Stevens, beat Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood
    *Won the NWA World tag team titles (2)
06/23 Myrtle Beach, SC  w/. Ray Stevens, lost to Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood by DQ
06/29 Toronto, ON  w/. Ray Stevens, drew Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood
07/05 Charlotte, NC  w/. Ray Stevens, beat Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood
07/05 Spartanburg, SC  w/. Ray Stevens & Iron Sheik, lost to Ricky Steamboat, Jim Brunzell &
     Jay Youngblood
07/14 Greenville, SC  w/. Ray Stevens, lost to Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood by CO
07/17 Norfolk, VA  lost to Sweet Ebony Diamond
07/19 Richmond, VA  w/. Ray Stevens, lost to Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood by CO
07/27 Asheville, NC  w/. Ray Stevens & Greg Valentine, lost to Ricky Steamboat, Jay
    Youngblood & Ric Flair
07/28 Myrtle Beach, SC  lost to Jay Youngblood
07/30 Hampton, VA  w/. Ray Stevens, beat Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood by DQ
08/01 Richmond, VA  w/. Ray Stevens, beat Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood Cage
08/10 Asheville, NC  lost to Jay Youngblood
08/16 Spartanburg, SC  w/. Ray Stevens, lost to Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood
08/23 Spartanburg, SC  w/. Ray Stevens & Gene Anderson, lost to Ricky Steamboat, Jay
    Youngblood & Paul Jones
08/24 Toronto, ON  w/. Ray Stevens, beat Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood Cage
08/25 Guelph, ON  w/. Ray Stevens & Gene Anderson, lost to Ricky Steamboat, Jay
    Youngblood & Angelo Mosca
09/13 Charlotte, NC  w/. Ray Stevens, beat Paul Jones & Sweet Ebony Diamond
09/14 Asheville, NC  w/. Ray Stevens, lost to Paul Jones & Masked Superstar by DQ
10/04 Hampton, VA  w/. Ray Stevens & Gene Anderson, lost to Masked Superstar, Sweet
    Ebony Diamond & Blackjack Mulligan
10/19 Savannah, GA  w/. Ray Stevens, lost to Masked Superstar & Ric Flair
10/24 Charlotte, NC  w/. Ray Stevens, lost to Masked Superstar & Ricky Steamboat by DQ
10/26 Asheville, NC  lost to Ricky Steamboat
11/01 Spartanburg, SC  w/. Ray Stevens, beat Masked Superstar & Ric Flair by DQ
11/02 Toronto, ON  w/. Ray Stevens, drew Masked Superstar & Paul Jones
11/03 Kitchener, ON  w/. Ray Stevens, lost to Masked Superstar & Ric Flair
11/09 Hampton, VA  w/. Ray Stevens, beat Masked Superstar & Ricky Steamboat
11/16 Charlotte, NC  w/. Ray Stevens, beat Masked Superstar & Ricky Steamboat
11/27 Greensboro, NC  w/. Ray Stevens, lost to Masked Superstar & Paul Jones Cage
    *Lost the NWA World tag team titles
12/01 Greenville, SC  w/. Ray Stevens, lost to Masked Superstar & Paul Jones Cage
12/06 Buffalo, NY  lost to Angelo Mosca by DQ
12/07 Toronto, ON  w/. Ray Stevens, lost to Masked Superstar & Paul Jones
12/28 Greensboro, NC  lost to Masked Superstar by DQ
12/29 Greenville, SC  lost to Masked Superstar
12/30 Raleigh, NC  Participated in an 18-man Battle royal

1981
01/05 Greenville, SC  w/. Ray Stevens, lost to Masked Superstar & Paul Jones
01/11 Greensboro, NC  lost to Ricky Steamboat
01/18 Charlotte, NC  lost to Masked Superstar
01/19 Greenville, SC  lost to Masked Superstar
01/24 Spartanburg, SC  w/. Ray Stevens & Gene Anderson, lost to Masked Superstar, Paul
    Jones & Sweet Ebony Diamond
01/31 Cincinnati, OH  w/. Ivan Koloff, beat Johnny Weaver & George Wells
02/01 Toronto, ON  beat Johnny Weaver
02/10 Columbia, SC  w/. Ray Stevens & Ivan Koloff, beat Masked Superstar, Paul Jones,
    & Sweet Ebony Diamond
02/17 Columbia, SC  w/. Ray Stevens & Ivan Koloff, vs. Masked Superstar, Paul Jones, &
    Sweet Ebony Diamond
02/22 Toronto, ON  beat Mad Dog Vachon
02/24 Columbia, SC  lost to Ricky Steamboat by DQ
03/01 Asheville, NC  beat Ricky Steamboat by DQ
03/02 Greenville, SC  w/. Ray Stevens & Ivan Koloff, lost to Masked Superstar, Paul Jones,
    & Sweet Ebony Diamond
03/08 Toronto, ON  beat Angelo Mosca by count out
03/17 Raleigh, NC  beat Sweet Ebony Diamond
03/20 Richmond, VA  beat Dewey Robertson
03/29 Toronto, ON  lost to Angelo Mosca by count out
03/30 Brantford, ON  w/. Swede Hanson, beat Joe & Bob Marcus
03/30 London, ON  w/. Swede Hanson, lost to Sweet Ebony Diamond & George Wells DQ
04/01 Ottawa, ON  beat Sweet Ebony Diamond
04/02 Niagara Falls, ON w/. Iron Sheik, lost to Angelo Mosca & Tony Parisi
04/03 Richmond, VA  lost to Ricky Steamboat
04/05 Roanoke, VA  beat Ricky Steamboat by DQ
04/11 Spartanburg, SC  w/. Greg Valentine, lost to Masked Superstar & Paul Jones
04/11 Charlotte, NC  lost to Ricky Steamboat
04/12 Toronto, ON  beat George Wells
04/13 Brantford, ON  beat John Bonello
04/13 Brantford, ON  beat Tim Gerard
04/13 Brantford, ON  w/. Roddy Piper, beat Ric Flair & Angelo Mosca by DQ
04/18 Hampton, VA  lost to Ricky Steamboat by DQ
04/20 Greenville, SC  w/. Greg Valentine, lost to Masked Superstar & Paul Jones
04/27 Greenville, SC  lost to Ric Flair
04/29 Richmond, VA  beat Don Kernodle
04/29 Richmond, VA  vs. Blackjack Mulligan
05/01 Winston-Salem, NC vs. Ricky Steamboat
05/02 Roanoke, VA  lost to Masked Superstar
05/02 Greenville, SC  lost to Ric Flair
05/03 Toronto, ON  lost to Angelo Mosca   Lumberjack match
05/04 Brantford, ON  w/. Ricky Harris, lost to Ric Flair & Tony Parisi
05/04 Brantford, ON  w/. Roddy Piper, lost to Ric Flair & Dewey Robertson No DQ
05/05 Ottawa, ON  lost to Angelo Mosca
05/06 Kingston, ON  w/. Ray Stevens, lost to Angelo Mosca & George Wells
05/07 Oshawa, ON  w/. Ray Stevens, lost to Angelo Mosca & George Wells
05/08 Charleston, SC  lost to Ric Flair
05/09 Spartanburg, SC  beat Sweet Ebony Diamond
05/11 Roanoke, VA  lost to Ricky Steamboat
05/12 Columbia, SC  lost to Ric Flair
05/23 Tokyo, Japan  w/. The Sheik, lost to Ricky Steamboat & Jumbo Tsuruta
06/11 Tokyo, Japan  lost to Jumbo Tsuruta
06/17 Columbus, GA  beat Tommy Wright
06/20 Atlanta, GA  beat Mike Jackson
06/20 Atlanta, GA  w/. Terry Gordy, beat Tommy Wright & Rocky Sorter
06/21 Atlanta, GA  beat Terry Taylor
06/22 Augusta, GA  beat Robert Gibson
06/24 Columbus, GA  beat Bruce Reed
06/27 Atlanta, GA  w/. Terry Gordy, beat Abe Jacobs & Mike Fever
06/29 Augusta, GA  beat Jerry Oates
07/04 Atlanta, GA  w/. Terry Gordy, beat Bobby Garrett & Abe Jacobs
07/05 Atlanta, GA  beat Jay Youngblood
07/06 Augusta, GA  w/. Terry Gordy, beat Ted DiBiase & Steve O
    *Won the National tag team titles
07/11 Atlanta, GA  w/. Terry Gordy, lost to Bruce Reed & George Wells by DQ
07/11 Chattanooga, TN  beat Bruno Sammartino Jr.
07/12 Columbus, OH  w/. Terry Gordy & Ken Patera, vs. Ted DiBiase, Steve O, &
    Tommy Rich
07/13 Augusta, GA  w/. Terry Gordy, beat Ted DiBiase & Steve O
07/18 Atlanta, GA  w/. Terry Gordy, beat Ted DiBiase & Steve O by DQ
07/18 Chattanooga, TN  w/. Terry Gordy, lost to Ted DiBiase & Steve O by DQ
07/19 Atlanta, GA  w/. Terry Gordy, lost to Ted DiBiase & Tommy Rich
    *Lost the National tag team titles, decision later reversed
07/20 Augusta, GA  w/. Terry Gordy, vs. Ted DiBiase & Bruno Sammartino Jr.
07/23 Marietta, GA  w/. Terry Gordy & Ken Patera, beat Ted DiBiase, Steve O & Tommy
    Rich
07/27 Augusta, GA  w/. Terry Gordy & Ken Patera, lost to Tommy Rich, Steve O &
    George Wells
07/29 Columbus, GA  w/. Terry Gordy, beat Ted DiBiase & Bruce Reed
07/31 Hiawassee, GA  w/. Terry Gordy, vs. Ted DiBiase & Steve O
08/03 Augusta, GA  w/. Terry Gordy, lost to Ted DiBiase & Tommy Rich by DQ
08/08 Atlanta, GA  w/. Terry Gordy, beat Abe Jacobs & Rick Thor
08/09 Atlanta, GA  w/. Terry Gordy, beat Ted DiBiase & Michael Hayes
08/10 Augusta, GA  w/. Terry Gordy, beat Ted DiBiase & Tommy Rich
08/17 Augusta, GA  lost to Tommy Rich
08/22 Atlanta, GA  w/. Terry Gordy, beat Jimmy Powell & Rick Thor
08/23 Chattanooga, TN  w/. Terry Gordy, vs. Michael Hayes & Tommy Rich
08/24 Augusta, GA  w/. Terry Gordy, beat Michael Hayes & Kevin Von Erich by DQ
08/28 Hiawassee, GA  w/. Terry Gordy, vs. Michael Hayes & Tommy Rich
08/29 Atlanta, GA  w/. Terry Gordy, beat Denny Brown & Keith Larson
08/29 Atlanta, GA  w/. Terry Gordy, lost to Andre the Giant & Michael Hayes
08/30 Columbus, OH  w/. Terry Gordy, vs. Michael Hayes & Tommy Rich
08/31 Augusta, GA  lost to Michael Hayes
09/05 Atlanta, GA  lost to Kevin Von Erich by DQ
09/05 Chattanooga, TN  w/. Terry Gordy, lost to Michael Hayes & Tommy Rich Tornado
09/07 Augusta, GA  w/. Terry Gordy, vs. Michael Hayes & Mr. Wrestling
09/12 Atlanta, GA  w/. Terry Gordy, beat Bobby Garrett & Bob Russell
09/12 Atlanta, GA  w/. Terry Gordy, beat Michael Hayes & Kevin Von Erich
09/13 Chattanooga, TN  vs. Michael Hayes
09/14 Augusta, GA  Participated in a 14-man Battle royal
09/19 Atlanta, GA  w/. Terry Gordy, beat Ken Timbs & Bobby Garrett
09/20 Chattanooga, TN  vs. Kevin Von Erich
09/21 Augusta, GA  lost to Ric Flair (NWA World champion)
09/27 Atlanta, GA  w/. Terry Gordy, lost to Michael Hayes & Otis Sistrunk Cage
    *Lost the National tag team titles
09/28 Augusta, GA  w/. Terry Gordy, lost to Michael Hayes & Mr. Wrestling II
10/02 Tokyo, Japan  w/. Bruiser Brody, beat Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta
10/03 Toyama, Japan  w/. Alexis Smirnoff, drew Jumbo Tsuruta & Genichiro Tenryu
10/04 Kanazawa, Japan  w/. Bruiser Brody & Buck Robley, lost to Giant Baba, Jumbo
    Tsuruta & Genichiro Tenryu
10/06 Miyagi, Japan  w/. Bruiser Brody, dble CO vs. Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta
10/07 Yokohama, Japan  w/. Harley Race, lost to Jumbo Tsuruta & Dory Funk Jr. by DQ
10/08 Utsunomiya, Japan w/. Alexis Smirnoff, lost to Terry & Dory Funk Jr. by DQ
10/09 Tokyo, Japan  beat Prince Tonga
10/12 Chicibu, Japan  w/. Bruiser Brody & Buck Robley, lost to Jumbo Tsuruta, Terry Funk,
    & Mil Mascaras
10/13 Sano, Japan  beat Prince Tonga
10/15 Oita, Japan  lost to Jumbo Tsuruta
11/01 Tokyo, Japan  w/. Buck Robley, lost to Giant Baba & Terry Funk
11/05 Ichihara, Japan  w/. Bruiser Brody & Buck Robley, lost to Giant Baba, Ashura Hara, &
    Jumbo Tsuruta
11/30 Nagoya, Japan  beat Takashi Ishikawa
12/01 Hamamatsu, Japan w/. Harley Race & Larry Hennig, beat Giant Baba, Mighty Inoue, &
    Akio Sato
12/02 Otsu, Japan  w/. Bruiser Brody, beat Baron Von Raschke & Karl Krupp
12/03 Osaka, Japan  w/. Bruiser Brody, beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig
12/06 Fuzen, Japan  w/. Bruiser Brody, beat Genichiro Tenryu & Ashura Hara
12/07 Kumamoto, Japan w/. Bruiser Brody, beat The Sheik & Mark Lewin by DQ
12/09 Nakajima, Japan  w/. Bruiser Brody, double count out vs. Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta
12/10 Asahikawa, Japan w/. Bruiser Brody, dble DQ vs. Tiger Jeet Singh & Umanosuke Ueda
12/12 Yokosuka, Japan  w/. Bruiser Brody, beat Great Kojika & Motoshi Okuma
12/13 Tokyo, Japan  w/. Bruiser Brody, beat Terry & Dory Funk Jr.
    *Won AJPW Real World tag league tournament

1982
01/21 Troy, NY  vs. Ray Stevens
02/14 Des Moines, IA  vs. Andre the Giant
02/16 McComb, IL  w/. Gene Lewis, vs. Andre the Giant & (Bulldog) Bob Brown
02/18 Kansas City, KS  w/. Baron Von Raschke, vs. Andre the Giant & Tommy Rich
04/16 Fukuoka, Japan  w/. Stan Hansen, beat Terry & Dory Funk Jr.
04/17 Oita, Japan  beat Ashura Hara
04/21 Osaka, Japan  lost to Genichiro Tenryu
04/21 Osaka, Japan  w/. Buck Robley, lost to Terry Funk & Genichiro Tenryu
04/22 Tokyo, Japan  w/. Bruiser Brody, lost to Terry & Dory Funk Jr. by DQ
04/26 New York, NY  beat Bob Backlund (WWF World champion) by DQ
05/15 Providence, RI  beat Pedro Morales by DQ
05/22 Philadelphia, PA  beat Pedro Morales by DQ
06/05 New York, NY  beat Bob Backlund (WWF World champion) by count out
06/12 Landover, MD  beat Ivan Putski by count out
16/14 Fall River, MA  beat Tony Garea
06/16 Portland, ME  lost to Bob Backlund (WWF World champion) by DQ
06/17 Oil City, PA  beat S.D. Jones
06/18 Pittsburgh, PA  beat S.D. Jones
06/19 Baltimore, MD  w/. Mr. Fuji & Mr. Saito, beat Pedro Morales, Tony Garea & Ivan
    Putski
06/25 Franklin, MA  vs. Tony Garea
06/26 Philadelphia, PA  beat Steve Travis
06/26 Philadelphia, PA  lost in a 20-man Battle royal
06/28 New York, NY  lost to Bob Backlund  (WWF World champion) Cage match
07/03 Lowell, MA  beat Ivan Putski by count out
07/03 Augusta, GA  beat Ivan Putski by count out
07/04 Atlanta, GA  lost to Paul Orndorff by DQ
07/07 West Warwick, RI vs. Steve Travis
07/08 Worcester, MA  beat Steve Travis
07/09 Brooklyn, NY  beat Tony Garea
07/10 Landover, MD  no contest vs. Bob Backlund (WWF World champion)
07/13 Allentown, PA  beat Barry Horowitz
07/14 Hamburg, PA  beat Tony Garea
07/14 Hamburg, PA  beat Steve King
07/16 Pittsburgh, PA  vs. Bob Backlund (WWF World champion)
07/17 Boston, MA  beat Bob Backlund (WWF World champion) by count out
07/21 Uniondale, NY  vs. Bob Backlund (WWF World champion)
07/24 Providence, RI  beat Tony Garea
07/25 Toronto, ON  beat Bob Backlund (WWF World champion) by count out
07/31 Philadelphia, PA  no contest vs. Bob Backlund (WWF World champion)
08/01 Hartford, CT  lost to Bob Backlund (WWF World champion)
08/02 New York, NY  beat Pedro Morales by count out
08/04 Baltimore, MD  lost to Pat Patterson by DQ
08/05 East Greenwich, RI lost to Ivan Putski by DQ
08/06 Harrisburg, PA  no contest vs. Ivan Putski
08/08 Toronto, ON  beat Bob Backlund (WWF World champion) by count out
08/21 Boston, MA  lost to Bob Backlund (WWF World champion) Ref: Morales
08/22 Toronto, ON  lost to Bob Backlund (WWF World champion) Cage match
08/27 Parsippany, NJ  w/. Mr. Fuji & Mr. Saito, vs. Pedro Morales, Jay & Jules Strongbow
08/28 Landover, MD  lost to Bob Backlund (WWF World champion) Ref: Morales
08/30 New York, NY  vs. Pedro Morales
09/04 Uniondale, NY  lost to Bob Backlund (WWF World champion) Ref: Patterson
09/14 Allentown, PA  w/. Mr. Fuji & Mr. Saito, vs. Andre the Giant, Jay & Jules Strongbow
09/18 Philadelphia, PA  lost to Bob Backlund (WWF World champion)
09/24 White Plains, NY  vs. Jay Strongbow
10/05 Allentown, PA  drew Ray Stevens
10/05 Allentown, PA  beat Joe Martin
10/08 Pittsburgh, PA  beat Curt Hennig
10/22 Noshiro, Japan  w/. Harley Race, beat Jumbo Tsuruta & Ashura Hara
10/24 Kitami, Japan  beat Takashi Ishikawa
10/25 Daiyu, Japan  w/. Chavo Guerrero, beat Gehichiro Tenryu & Sato
10/26 Obihiro, Japan  w/. Nikolai Volkoff, beat Jumbo Tsuruta & Ashura Hara
10/27 Nemuro, Japan  w/. Harley Race, beat Giant Baba & Ashura Hara
10/28 Kushiro, Japan  w/. Nikolai Volkoff & Chavo Guerrero, lost to Dory Funk Jr., Mr.
    Onita & Genichiro Tenryu
10/29 Furano, Japan  w/. Harley Race, beat Genichiro Tenryu & Takashi Ishikawa
10/30 Hakodate, Japan  w/. Harley Race, beat Genichiro Tenryu & Jumbo Tsuruta
11/02 Nagoya, Japan  lost to Bruiser Brody
11/04 Tokyo, Japan  w/. Harley Race, beat Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta
11/12 Pittsburgh, PA  beat Lou Albano
11/13 Landover, MD  vs. Lou Albano
11/14 Hartford, CT  vs. Lou Albano
11/16 Allentown, PA  beat Jose Estrada
11/16 Allentown, PA  vs. Mr. Saito
11/16 Allentown, PA  vs. Buddy Rose
11/17 Hamburg, PA  beat Charlie Fulton
11/17 Hamburg, PA  double count out vs. Don Muraco
11/19 Woodhaven, NY  beat Mr. Saito
11/20 Providence, RI  double count out vs. Ray Stevens
11/22 New York, NY  beat Lou Albano
11/24 Worcester, MA  no contest vs. Ray Stevens
11/25 Philadelphia, PA  w/. Buddy Rogers, beat Ray Stevens & Lou Albano
12/04 Boston, MA  beat Lou Albano by count out
12/07 Allentown, PA  beat Tito Senza
12/10 Pittsburgh, PA  beat Ray Stevens by DQ
12/15 Fall River, MA  beat Mr. Fuji
12/26 Worcester, MA  w/. Rocky Johnson, beat Ray Stevens & Lou Albano
12/28 New York, NY  beat Ray Stevens by count out

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Thu Dec 25th, 2008 02:33 am
  PM Quote Reply
3rd Post
Vance Nevada

 

Joined: Mon Nov 12th, 2007
Location:  
Posts: 215
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
1983
01/04 Allentown, PA  beat Tony Russo
01/04 Allentown, PA  w/. Rocky Johnson, vs. Ray Stevens & Buddy Rose
01/06 Wilmington, DE  beat Mr. Fuji
01/08 Landover, MD  beat Ray Stevens by count out
01/09 Toronto, ON  lost to Ray Stevens by count out
01/10 Northport, NY  beat Ray Stevens by count out
01/11 Staten Island, NY  vs. Buddy Rose
01/14 Pittsburgh, PA  w/. Rocky Johnson, lost to Ray Stevens & Buddy Rose by DQ
01/15 Boston, MA  w/. Rocky Johnson, beat Ray Stevens & Buddy Rose
01/16 Poughkeepsie, NY beat Ray Stevens by count out
01/21 Troy, NY  vs. Ray Stevens
01/22 New York, NY  beat Buddy Rose
01/23 Toronto, ON  beat Ray Stevens
01/25 Allentown, PA  beat Charlie Fulton
01/27 Washington, DC  beat Ray Stevens
01/28 Harrisburg, PA  beat Ray Stevens by count out
01/29 Baltimore, MD  beat Ray Stevens by count out
02/02 Waterbury, CT  beat Ray Stevens by DQ
02/03 Plymouth, MA  no contest vs. Don Muraco
02/04 Portland, ME  beat Ray Stevens by count out
02/05 Springfield, MA  beat Lou Albano by count out
02/05 Boston, MA  beat Ray Stevens
02/08 Buffalo, NY  beat Ray Stevens
02/09 Ford City, PA  beat Ray Stevens
02/10 Altoona, PA  beat Billy Graham
02/11 Pittsburgh, PA  beat Buddy Rose
02/12 Landover, MD  beat Billy Graham by count out
02/15 Allentown, PA  w/. Andre the Giant, vs. Ray Stevens & Buddy Rose
02/18 New York, NY  w/. Andre the Giant, beat Sika & Afa
02/19 Philadelphia, PA  w/. Andre the Giant, Rocky Johnson, Pedro Morales & Sal Bellomo,
    Beat Ray Stevens, Buddy Rose, Billy Graham, Don Muraco & Mr. Fuji
02/21 Staten Island, NY  beat Ray Stevens by count out
02/23 Taunton, MA  w/. Rocky Johnson, lost to Sika & Afa
02/24 Worcester, MA  vs. Afa
02/25 Tyngsboro, MA  w/. Jay & Jules Strongbow, beat Don Muraco, Sika & Afa
02/26 Copley, OH  beat Sika
02/27 Warren, RI  beat Don Muraco by count out
03/01 Wilmerding, PA  beat Sika
03/02 Southington, CT  beat Mr. Fuji
03/03 Manchester, NH  beat Mr. Fuji
03/04 Portsmouth, NH  beat Billy Graham
03/05 Sykesville, MD  w/. Rocky Johnson, beat Afa & Sika by DQ
03/06 Leesburg, VA  w/. Rocky Johnson, beat Afa & Sika by DQ
03/07 Fredrick, MD  w/. Rocky Johnson, beat Afa & Sika
03/08 Allentown, PA  beat Tony Russo
03/09 Hagerstown, MD  w/. Rocky Johnson, beat Afa & Sika by DQ
03/11 Queens, NY  beat Ray Stevens
03/12 Landover, MD  beat Billy Graham   Texas Death match
03/12 Baltimore, MD  w/. Andre the Giant, Pedro Morales, Jay & Jules Strongbow, beat
    Ray Stevens, Don Muraco, Mr. Fuji, Afa & Sika
03/13 New Haven, CT  beat Ray Stevens by count out
03/14 Johnstown, PA  w/. Andre the Giant, beat Afa & Lou Albano
03/15 Methuen, MA  beat Lou Albano by count out
03/16 Uniontown, PA  w/. Andre the Giant, beat Afa & Lou Albano by DQ
03/17 Johnstown, PA  beat Ray Stevens
03/18 Steubenville, OH  beat Ray Stevens
03/19 Philadelphia, PA  w/. Andre the Giant & Bob Backlund, beat John Studd, Lou Albano &
    Afa
03/20 New York, NY  w/. Andre the Giant & Rocky Johnson, beat John Studd, Lou Albano &
    Afa
03/20 Millville, NJ  beat Swede Hanson
03/22 Hackettstown, NJ  beat Ray Stevens
03/23 Shamokin, PA  beat Ray Stevens
03/29 Allentown, PA  beat Johnny Rodz
03/30 Hamburg, PA  vs. Ray Stevens
03/31 Worcester, MA  vs. Ray Stevens
04/04 Buffalo, NY  beat Don Muraco by count out
04/09 Baltimore, MD  beat Billy Graham
04/10 Toronto, ON  beat Ray Stevens    Texas Death match
04/19 Allentown, PA  beat Jose Estrada
04/26 New York, NY  beat Bob Backlund (WWF World champion) by DQ
05/03 North Babylon, NY w/. Rocky Johnson, vs. Afa & Sika
05/06 Uniondale, NY  beat Samula
05/10 Allentown, PA  beat Israel Matia

05/13 Pittsburgh, PA  beat Mr. Fuji
05/15 Glens Falls, NY   vs. Afa
05/18 Buffalo, NY  beat Afa
05/21 Los Angeles, CA  beat Buddy Rose
05/22 San Diego, CA  beat Don Muraco by count out
05/23 New York, NY  beat Afa
05/27 White Plains, NY  beat Don Muraco by count out
05/28 Landover, MD  beat Sika
05/31 Allentown, PA  beat Alec Gerrard
06/04 Philadelphia, PA  beat Afa
06/09 Worcester, MA  beat Ivan Koloff
06/10 Portland, ME  w/. Jay Strongbow, beat Afa & Sika
06/11 Boston, MA  w/. Jay Strongbow, beat Afa & Sika
06/17 New York, NY  w/. Rocky Johnson & Ivan Putski, beat Don Muraco, Afa & Sika
06/21 Allentown, PA  beat Bob Bradley
06/24 Pittsburgh, PA  w/. Ivan Putski, beat Afa & Sika by DQ
07/02 Los Angeles, CA  beat Mr. Fuji
07/03 San Diego, CA  w/. Andre the Giant & Pat Patterson, beat Sgt. Slaughter, John Studd,
    & Mr. Fuji
07/05 Thomaston, ME  beat Mr. Fuji
07/06 Bangor, ME  beat Don Muraco by count out
07/07 Augusta, ME  beat John Studd by count out
07/09 Boston, MA  no contest vs. Don Muraco
07/12 Allentown, PA  beat Bill Dixon
07/16 Philadelphia, PA  lost to Don Muraco by DQ
07/23 Landover, MD  double DQ vs. Don Muraco
07/30 New York, NY  double DQ vs. Don Muraco
08/12 Philadelphia, PA  beat Don Muraco by count out Guest Ref: Swede Hanson
08/16 Landover, MD  w/. Andre the Giant & Ivan Putski, vs. Afa, Sika & Samula
08/17 Buffalo, NY  double DQ vs. Don Muraco
08/23 Allentown, PA  beat Butcher Vachon
08/27 New York, NY  lost to Don Muraco by count out
08/29 Los Angeles, CA  vs. Don Muraco
09/07 Shamokin, PA  beat Ivan Koloff 
09/10 Landover, MD  lost to Don Muraco
09/17 Los Angeles, CA  beat Don Muraco by DQ  Guest Ref: Tito Santana
09/24 Philadelphia, PA  w/. Rocky Johnson & Tito Santana, beat Ivan Koloff, Afa & Sika
09/30 San Jose, CA  beat Don Muraco by count out
10/04 Allentown, PA  beat Tony Colon
10/07 Pittsburgh, PA  vs. Don Muraco   Fijian Strap match
10/15 Landover, MD  vs. Don Muraco   Fijian Strap match
10/17 New York, NY  lost to Don Muraco  Cage match
10/21 St. Louis, MO  beat Roger Kirby
10/21 St. Louis, MO  w/. Dick the Bruiser, beat Blackjack Mulligan & Karl Krupp
10/22 Philadelphia, PA  beat Don Muraco by DQ  Fijian Strap match
11/05 Boston, MA  w/. The Invaders, vs. Afa, Sika & Samula
11/13 Cincinnati, OH  vs. Don Muraco
11/21 New York, NY  drew Sgt. Slaughter
11/22 Freehold, NJ  vs. Sgt. Slaughter
11/23 White Plains, NY  vs. Don Muraco
11/24 Philadelphia, PA  w/. Arnold Skaaland, beat Don Muraco & Lou Albano
11/25 Harrisburg, PA  beat Don Muraco by DQ
11/26 Landover, MD  w/. Arnold Skaaland, lost to Don Muraco & Lou Albano
12/11 Cincinnati, OH  vs. Don Muraco
12/25 Pittsburgh, PA  w/. Arnold Skaaland, vs. Don Muraco & Lou Albano
12/26 New York, NY  w/. Arnold Skaaland, beat Don Muraco & Lou Albano
12/30 Detroit, MI  w/. Andre the Giant & Rocky Johnson, vs. Afa, Sika & Samula 

1984
01/01 Hartford, CT  w/. Arnold Skaaland, beat Don Muraco & Lou Albano
01/03 Allentown, PA  beat Paul Vachon
01/16 St. Louis, MO  vs. Israel Matia
Snuka is presented with the 1983 Wrestler of the Year award in St. Louis on 01/16.
01/19 Monongahela, PA vs. Mike Sharpe Jr.
01/20 Pittsburgh, PA  beat Sgt. Slaughter by DQ
01/21 Landover, MD  Participated in a 20-man Battle royal
01/21 Philadelphia, PA  w/. Andre the Giant, Rocky Johnson & Tony Atlas, beat Sgt. Slaughter,
    Afa, Sika & Samula
01/23 New York, NY  beat Rene Goulet
02/03 White Plains, NY  w/. Bob Backlund, beat Afa & Sika
02/10 St. Louis, MO  beat Mr. Fuji
02/10 St. Louis, MO  lost in an 18-man Battle royal
02/11 Boston, MA  beat Samula
02/18 Philadelphia, PA  w/. Andre the Giant, beat Sgt. Slaughter & David Shultz
02/20 New York, NY  beat Samula
02/23 Royersford, PA  beat Masked Superstar
02/24 Cedarhurst, NY  vs. Masked Superstar
03/02 St. Louis, MO  w/. Ivan Putski, beat Tiger Chung Lee & Mr. Fuji
03/03 Baltimore, MD  beat Mr. Fuji
03/06 Allentown, PA  beat Butcher Vachon
03/07 Hamburg, PA  beat Ron Shaw
03/08 Utica, NY  w/. Andre the Giant, beat Rene Goulet & Sika
03/11 East Rutherford, NJ lost in an 18-man Battle royal
03/12 Wyoming, PA  w/. Ivan Putski, beat Afa & Sika
03/20 Cincinnati, OH  beat Sika
03/20 New York, NY  w/. Andre the Giant, lost to Roddy Piper & David Shultz by DQ
03/21 Huntington, NY  beat Masked Superstar
03/22 Warren, OH  beat Tiger Chung Lee
03/23 St. Louis, MO  beat Pete Doherty
03/27 Allentown, PA  beat Mike Powers
03/28 Hamburg, PA  beat Israel Matia
03/31 Philadelphia, PA  w/. Andre the Giant & Tony Garea, beat Afa, Sika & Samula
04/02 Buffalo, NY  w/. Sgt. Slaughter, beat Ron Shaw & Sika
04/04 Rochester, NY  beat Afa
04/07 Altoona, PA  beat Mr. Fuji
04/08 Johnstown, PA  beat Paul Orndorff
04/10 Howell, NJ  w/. Tito Santana, beat Roddy Piper & David Shultz
04/17 Allentown, PA  beat Lanny Kean
04/29 Sacramento, CA  w/. Andre the Giant & Tito Santana, beat John Studd, Adrian Adonis,
    & Dick Murdoch
04/30 Oakland, CA  w/. Tito Santana, beat Dick Murdoch & Adrian Adonis
05/02 White Plains, NY  beat Ron Shaw
05/05 St. Louis, MO  lost to Roddy Piper by DQ
05/10 Buffalo, NY  beat Mr. Fuji
05/21 New York, NY  beat Greg Valentine by DQ
05/22 Waterbury, CT  beat David Shultz
05/24 Struthers, OH  beat Afa
05/25 St. Louis, MO  beat Roddy Piper by count out
05/26 Cincinnati, OH  beat Greg Valentine
06/01 Winston-Salem, NC beat Greg Valentine
06/02 Norfolk, VA  beat Afa
06/04 South Yarmouth, MA double count out vs. Iron Sheik
06/05 Bloomfield, NY  beat Greg Valentine by count out
06/06 Philadelphia, PA  beat Roddy Piper by DQ
06/07 Nanticoke, PA  beat Afa
06/08 Milford, NY  beat Greg Valentine
06/08 Troy, NY  beat Iron Sheik by DQ
06/09 Landover, MD  beat David Shultz
06/11 Hershey, PA  beat Greg Valentine
06/15 Detroit, MI  beat Samula
06/23 Baltimore, MD  w/. Andre the Giant, beat Dick Murdoch & Adrian Adonis by DQ
06/24 Memphis, TN  w/. Tito Santana, beat Dick Murdoch & Adrian Adonis by DQ
06/25 Louisville, KY  beat Samula
07/01 Sacramento, CA  drew John Studd
07/02 Oakland, CA  beat Paul Orndorff
07/05 Hazelton, PA  beat Paul Orndorff by count out
07/06 Hershey, PA  beat Paul Orndorff
07/07 Philadelphia, PA  beat Roddy Piper by DQ
07/10 Brantford, ON  beat Greg Valentine by DQ
07/10 Brantford, ON  beat Tiger Chung Lee
07/11 Rochester, NY  double DQ vs. Roddy Piper
07/13 Chicago, IL  beat Rene Goulet
07/14 Boston, MA  lost to Roddy Piper by DQ
07/15 East Rutherford, NJ lost to Roddy Piper by count out
07/20 St. Louis, MO  beat Roddy Piper    Fijian Strap match
07/22 Toronto, ON  beat Bob Orton Jr.
07/25 Memphis, TN  beat George Steele by DQ
07/26 Dayton, OH  beat Roddy Piper by DQ
07/27 Cincinnati, OH  w/. Afa & Sika, lost to Roddy Piper, Dick Murdoch & Adrian Adonis
07/28 Landover, MD  lost to Roddy Piper by count out
07/29 Hartford, CT  lost to Roddy Piper
08/01 Utica, NY  lost to Roddy Piper by count out
08/03 Baltimore, MD  w/. Afa & Sika, lost to Roddy Piper, Dick Murdoch & Adrian Adonis
08/04 Boston, MA  lost to Roddy Piper
08/05 Toronto, ON  beat Rene Goulet
08/06 Brantford, ON  beat Rene Goulet
08/10 Detroit, MI  lost to Roddy Piper
08/11 Los Angeles, CA  beat Roddy Piper by DQ
08/17 Pittsburgh, PA  lost to Roddy Piper by count out
08/20 Buffalo, NY  lost to Roddy Piper by DQ
08/25 New York, NY  lost to Roddy Piper by count out
10/23 Poughkeepsie, NY beat Carl Fury
10/30 Hamilton, ON  w/. Tonga Kid, beat Moondogs Rex & Spot
11/13 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. Tonga Kid, beat Terry Gibbs & R.T. Reynolds
11/18 Toronto, ON  beat Moondog Spot
11/19 Hamilton, ON  w/. Tonga Kid, beat Terry Gibbs & Goldie Rogers
11/21 Passaic, NJ  beat Brutus Beefcake
11/25 Minneapolis, MN  beat Moondog Spot
11/25 Minneapolis, MN  Won a Cage Battle royal
11/27 Miami, FL  beat Moondog Spot
11/28 St. Louis, MO  beat Rene Goulet
11/28 St. Louis, MO  Won a Battle royal
11/30 Hershey, PA  w/. Tonga Kid, beat Roddy Piper & Paul Orndorff by DQ
12/04 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. Tonga Kid, beat Terry Gibbs & Rusty Brooks
12/07 Pittsburgh, PA  w/. Tonga Kid, beat Roddy Piper & Paul Orndorff by DQ
12/08 Boston, MA  w/. Tonga Kid, beat Roddy Piper & Paul Orndorff
12/09 Hartford, CT  w/. Tonga Kid, vs. Roddy Piper & Bob Orton Jr.
12/10 East Rutherford, NJ double count out vs. Bob Orton Jr.
12/12 Buffalo, NY  w/. Tonga Kid, beat John Studd & Bobby Heenan
12/14 Cincinnati, OH  w/. Tonga Kid, no contest vs. Roddy Piper & Paul Orndorff
12/16 London, ON  w/. Tonga Kid, beat ?
12/27 St. Louis, MO  beat Bob Orton Jr.
12/28 New York, NY  w/. Tonga Kid, double DQ vs. Roddy Piper & Bob Orton Jr.
12/30 Toronto, ON  beat Bob Orton Jr.

1985
01/01 Los Angeles, CA  w/. Tonga Kid, beat Roddy Piper & Bob Orton Jr. by DQ
01/02 Oakland, CA  w/. Tonga Kid, beat Roddy Piper & Bob Orton Jr. by DQ
01/03 San Diego, CA  w/. Tonga Kid, beat Roddy Piper & Bob Orton Jr. by DQ
01/05 Baltimore, MD  w/. Tonga Kid, beat Roddy Piper & Bob Orton Jr.
01/06 East Rutherford, NJ w/. Jose Luis Rivera, beat Don Muraco & Johnny Rodz
01/07 Uniondale, NY  w/. Andre the Giant & Tony Atlas, beat Roddy Piper, Ken Patera &
    John Studd by DQ
01/08 Westwood, NJ  beat Bob Orton Jr. by DQ
01/09 Troy, NY  lost to Roddy Piper by DQ
01/11 Pittsburgh, PA  w/. Tonga Kid, vs. Roddy Piper & Bob Orton Jr.
01/12 Philadelphia, PA  w/. Tony Atlas, double DQ vs. Roddy Piper & Bob Orton Jr.
01/14 Rochester, NY  w/. Andre the Giant & Tony Atlas, beat Paul Orndorff, John Studd,
    & Bob Orton Jr.
01/16 Miami, FL  beat Moondog Spot
01/17 Salisbury, MD  lost to Roddy Piper by DQ
01/18 Landover, MD  beat Bob Orton Jr.
01/19 Chicago, IL  beat Bob Orton Jr.
01/21 New York, NY  w/. Junk Yard Dog, lost to Roddy Piper & Bob Orton Jr. Tornado
01/22 Poughkeepsie, NY beat Jeff Craney
01/23 Elizabeth, NJ  beat The Spoiler
01/24 St. Louis, MO  w/. Junk Yard Dog, lost to Roddy Piper & Bob Orton Jr.
01/27 Toronto, ON  w/. Tony Atlas, double count out vs. Roddy Piper & Bob Orton Jr.
01/28 Pittsburgh, PA  w/. Tony Atlas, beat Roddy Piper & Paul Orndorff  Tornado
01/29 Hamilton, ON  beat Frank Marconi
01/31 Providence, RI  w/. Tony Atlas, beat Roddy Piper & Bob Orton Jr.
02/02 Baltimore, MD  beat Roddy Piper by DQ
02/03 Buffalo, NY  w/. Tony Atlas, beat Bob Orton Jr. & Paul Orndorff
02/04 New Haven, CT  w/. Andre the Giant & Junk Yard Dog, beat Roddy Piper, Ken Patera,
    & John Studd
02/05 Akron, OH  beat Bob Orton Jr.
02/08 Pittsburgh, PA  beat Bob Orton Jr.
02/09 Landover, MD  w/. Blackjack Mulligan, beat Brutus Beefcake & Johnny Valiant
02/10 Toronto, ON  beat Roddy Piper by count out
02/11 Binghamton, NY  vs. Bob Orton Jr.
02/14 Dallas, TX  w/. Tito Santana, beat Roddy Piper & Bob Orton Jr.
02/15 Cleveland, OH  w/. Tony Atlas, beat Roddy Piper & Bob Orton Jr.
02/16 Hershey, PA  w/. Tony Atlas & Barry Windham, beat Roddy Piper, Paul Orndorff,
    & Bob Orton Jr. by count out
02/16 Lancaster, PA  beat Paul Orndorff
02/17 Hartford, CT  beat Don Muraco
02/18 New York, NY  beat Bob Orton Jr.
02/21 Houston, TX  w/. Tito Santana, vs. Roddy Piper & Bob Orton Jr.
02/24 San Diego, CA  beat Bob Orton Jr.
02/26 Los Angeles, CA  w/. Junk Yard Dog, beat Roddy Piper & Bob Orton Jr. by DQ
02/27 Oakland, CA  w/. Junk Yard Dog, beat Roddy Piper & Bob Orton Jr.
02/28 Fresno, CA  beat Bob Orton Jr.
03/01 Phoenix, AZ  beat Bob Orton Jr.
03/02 Boston, MA  beat Roddy Piper by DQ
03/08 Hershey, PA  lost to Roddy Piper by count out  Lumberjack match
03/09 New Haven, CT  w/. Junk Yard Dog, lost to Roddy Piper & Paul Orndorff
03/13 Allentown, PA  beat Paul Orndorff by DQ
03/15 Kingston, PA  lost to Brutus Beefcake by DQ
03/15 Pittsburgh, PA  double DQ vs. Roddy Piper
03/17 New York, NY  w/. Andre the Giant & Junk Yard Dog, beat Ken Patera, John Studd, &
    Jesse Ventura
03/17 Philadelphia, PA  double count out vs. Roddy Piper
03/19 Providence, RI  beat Don Muraco by DQ
03/20 Cincinnati, OH  beat Matt Borne
03/22 Cleveland, OH  w/. Andre the Giant, beat Ken Patera & John Studd
03/23 Buffalo, NY  w/. Andre the Giant, beat Roddy Piper & Ken Patera
03/23 Rochester, NY  beat Bob Orton Jr.
03/24 Chicago, IL  beat Bob Orton Jr. by DQ
03/31 New York, NY  Appeared at WrestleMania I in a non-wrestling capacity
04/13 Anaheim, CA  beat Bob Orton Jr.
04/14 Oakland, CA  beat Bob Orton Jr.
04/17 Buffalo, NY  beat Roddy Piper by DQ
04/18 Elizabeth, NJ  vs. Greg Valentine
04/20 St. Louis, MO  lost to Roddy Piper by count out
04/21 New Haven, CT  beat Roddy Piper by DQ
04/24 Miami, FL  w/. Ricky Steamboat, beat Nikolai Volkoff & Iron Sheik by count out
04/26 Cincinnati, OH  beat Roddy Piper by DQ
04/27 Philadelphia, PA  w/. Ricky Steamboat, beat Charlie Fulton & Moondog Spot
04/27 Philadelphia, PA  w/. Ricky Steamboat, won a 10 tag team Battle royal
04/30 Rochester, NY  w/. Tito Santana, beat Roddy Piper & Bob Orton Jr. by DQ
05/02 Dallas, TX  beat Roddy Piper by DQ
05/03 East Rutherford, NJ w/. Ricky Steamboat, beat Roddy Piper & Bob Orton Jr. by DQ
05/04 Baltimore, MD  w/. Hulk Hogan, beat Roddy Piper & Bob Orton Jr.
05/07 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. Ricky Steamboat, beat Moondog Spot & Mr. X
05/07 Poughkeepsie, NY beat A.J. Petruzzi
05/10 Fukuoka, Japan  w/. Andre the Giant, lost to Antonio Inoki & Tatsumi Fujinami by DQ
05/11 Katatsu, Japan  w/. Mike Sharpe Jr., beat Tatsumi Fujinami & Shunji Kosugi
05/12 Fukuoka, Japan  w/. Masked Superstar, beat Kantaro Hoshino & Seiji Sakaguchi
05/14 White Plains, NY  beat Bob Orton Jr.
05/16 Syracuse, NY  w/. Ricky Steamboat, beat Roddy Piper & Bob Orton Jr. by DQ
05/18 Boston, MA  w/. Hulk Hogan, beat Don Muraco & Bob Orton Jr. by DQ
05/20 Oakland, CA  w/. Ricky Steamboat, beat Bob Orton Jr. & Alexis Smirnoff
05/21 Los Angeles, CA  w/. Ricky Steamboat, beat Bob Orton Jr. & Barry O
05/22 San Diego, CA  beat Don Muraco by DQ
05/23 Phoenix, AZ  lost to Bob Orton Jr. by DQ
05/24 Houston, TX  beat Roddy Piper by DQ
05/26 Toronto, ON  lost to Bob Orton Jr. by count out
05/30 St. Louis, MO  beat Barry O
05/31 Kansas City, MO  drew Bob Orton Jr.
06/05 White Plains, NY  w/. Junk Yard Dog, beat Greg Valentine & Brutus Beefcake
06/07 East Rutherford, NJ w/. Paul Orndorff & Ricky Steamboat, beat Bob Orton Jr., Greg
    Valentine & Bobby Heenan by DQ
06/08 Landover, MD  w/. Paul Orndorff & Ricky Steamboat, beat Bob Orton Jr., John
    Studd & Bobby Heenan
06/10 San Francisco, CA w/. Paul Orndorff, beat Bob Orton Jr. & Alexis Smirnoff
06/11 San Diego, CA  beat Roddy Piper by DQ
06/12 Los Angeles, CA  w/. Paul Orndorff, beat Roddy Piper & Bob Orton Jr. by count out
06/13 Phoenix, AZ  beat Les Thornton
06/23 Hillsdale, NJ  lost to Greg Valentine
06/24 New Haven, CT  beat Gama Singh
07/28 Osaka, Japan  lost to Tatsumi Fujinami
08/01 Tokyo, Japan  beat Tatsumi Fujinami
08/03 Honolulu, HI  beat Larry Sharpe
12/06 Tokyo, Japan  w/. Bruiser Brody, beat Dick Murdoch & Masked Superstar by CO
12/18 Honolulu, HI  Won a Battle royal

1986
03/20 Salem, OR  beat The Assassin by DQ
03/21 Eugene, OR  w/. Cocoa Samoa & Brady Boone, beat The Assassin, Mike Miller, &
    Bobby Jaggers
03/22 Portland, OR  w/. Cocoa Samoa & Brady Boone, drew The Assassin, Mike Miller &
    Bobby Jaggers
04/20 Minneapolis, MN  w/. Greg Gagne, beat Nord the Barbarian & Bruiser Brody Cage
05/20 Portland, OR  beat Mike Miller
05/21 Seattle, WA  beat Mike Miller
05/30 Hiroshima, Japan  w/. Andre the Giant, drew Akira Maeda & Yoshiaki Fujiwara
06/04 Muroran, Japan  w/. Andre the Giant & Tony St. Clair, lost to Antonio Inoki, Kengo
    Kimura & Tatsumi Fujinami
06/07 Otaru, Japan  w/. Andre the Giant, beat Tatsumi Fujinami & Kantaro Hoshino
06/09 Hirosaki, Japan  w/. Andre the Giant & David Sierra, lost to Antonio Inoki, Tatsumi
    Fujinami & Seiji Sakaguchi
06/19 Tokyo, Japan  w/. Samu, lost to Akira Maeda & Osamu Kido
06/27 Salt Lake City, UT w/. Greg Gagne, beat Boris Zhukov & Nord the Barbarian
06/28 Oakland, CA  beat Jay York
06/29 Denver, CO  w/. Verne & Greg Gagne, beat Boris Zhukov, Nord the Barbarian &
    Adnan Al-Kaissie
07/11 Streamwood, IL  w/. Curt Hennig, beat Buddy Rose & Doug Somers
07/12 Milwaukee, WI  beat Col. DeBeers by count out
07/12 Milwaukee, WI  lost to Larry Zbyzsko
07/13 St. Paul, MN  beat Col. DeBeers by count out
07/14 Memphis, TN  w/. Giant Hillbilly, lost to Fire & Flame by DQ
07/18 Honolulu, HI  beat Billy Anderson
07/19 Honolulu, HI  w/. Rocky Johnson, lost to The Blondes
08/12 Asbury Park, NJ  beat Boris Zhukov
08/16 Pittsburgh, PA  beat Larry Zbyzsko
08/17 Monongahela, PA beat Buddy Rose
08/17 Steubenville, OH  beat Nord the Barbarian by DQ
08/19 Manitowac, WI  beat Buddy Rose
08/23 Milwaukee, WI  w/. Greg Gagne, beat Larry Zbyzsko & Mr. Go
08/27 Green Bay, WI  beat Boris Zhukov
09/07 Chicago, IL  w/. Greg Gagne & Jerry Blackwell, lost to Boris Zhukov, Ali Khan &
    Adnan Al-Kaissie
09/12 Denver, CO  w/. Greg Gagne, beat Larry Zbyzsko & The Ninja
09/13 Oakland, CA  beat Col. DeBeers by count out
09/14 Antioch, CA  beat Boris Zhukov
10/04 Stevens Point, WI beat ?
10/04 Stevens Point, WI w/. Greg Gagne, vs. Larry Zbyzsko & Mr. Go
10/05 Racine, WI  beat Boris Zhukov
10/05 Racine, WI  Won a 13-man Battle royal
10/18 Las Vegas, NV  beat Col. DeBeers by DQ
10/19 St. Paul, MN  beat Boris Zhukov
10/24 Green Bay, WI  beat Larry Zbyzsko by DQ
10/24 Green Bay, WI  lost in a 15-man Battle royal
10/26 Chicago, IL  beat Boris Zhukov
11/01 Milwaukee, WI  w/. Curt Hennig & Jerry Blackwell, beat Buddy Rose, Doug Somers,
    & The Blaster
12/25 St. Paul, MN  lost to Col. DeBeers by DQ
12/27 Denver, CO  lost to Col. DeBeers by DQ
12/28 Milwaukee, WI  lost to Col. DeBeers by DQ
12/29 Green Bay, WI  lost to Col. DeBeers by DQ

1987
01/10 Logan, UT  no contest vs. Larry Zbyzsko
01/11 Salt Lake City, UT no contest vs. Col. DeBeers
01/15 Oakland, CA  lost to Col. DeBeers by DQ
01/16 Denver, CO  lost to Col. DeBeers
01/18 Green Bay, WI  beat Col. DeBeers   No DQ match
01/19 Marshfield, WI  lost to Col. DeBeers
01/24 Milwaukee, WI  lost to Col. DeBeers
01/27 Bloomington, MN lost to Col. DeBeers
02/13 New Lenox, IL  beat Col. DeBeers
02/14 Racine, WI  beat Col. DeBeers by count out
02/15 Stevens Point, WI beat Col. DeBeers   No DQ match
02/16 Memphis, TN  w/. King Cobra, beat Tarzan Goto & Mr. Rising Sun by DQ
02/27 Salt Lake City, UT beat Col. DeBeers   Coal Miner’s Glove
02/28 San Francisco, CA beat Col. DeBeers
02/28 San Francisco, CA Won a Battle royal
03/01 Minneapolis, MN  beat Col. DeBeers
03/02 Memphis, TN  w/. J.T. Southern, beat Tarzan Goto & Mr. Rising Sun
    *Won the CWA International tag team titles
03/06 Brown Deer, WI  beat Larry Zbyzsko
03/07 Las Vegas, NV  beat Col. DeBeers
03/13 Streamwood, IL  beat Larry Zbysko by DQ
03/15 Aurora, IL  beat Col. DeBeers   Strap match
03/15 Green Bay, WI  beat Col. DeBeers
03/22 Denver, CO  w/. Greg Boyd, beat Col. DeBeers & The Terrorist
03/27 Milwaukee, WI  beat Col. DeBeers   No DQ, Ref: Verne Gagne
03/28 Wausau, WI  beat Col. DeBeers   Cage match
03/29 Rockford, IL  beat Col. DeBeers
04/03 Waukesha, WI  w/. Shawn Michaels & Marty Jannetty, beat Doug Somers, Boris
    Zhukov & Kevin Kelly
04/04 Kenosha, WI  w/. Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens, beat Larry Zbyzsko, Doug
    Somers & The Ninja
04/05 Neenah, WI  beat Larry Zbyzsko by DQ
04/26 La Puente, CA  beat Buddy Wolff
04/27 Salt Lake City, UT w/. Russ Francis, beat Larry Zbyzsko & Buddy Wolff
04/27 Salt Lake City, UT w/. Russ Francis, beat Doug Somers & Kevin Kelly
05/01 Eugene, OR  beat Larry Zbyzsko by DQ
05/02 San Francisco, CA w/. Russ Francis, beat The Terrorist & The Mercenary
05/03 Denver, CO  beat Larry Zbyzsko by DQ
05/09 Glenwood City, WI beat Larry Zbyzsko by count out
11/21 Tokyo, Japan  w/. Bruiser Brody, beat Hiroshi Wajima & Motoshi Okuma
11/22 Tokyo, Japan  w/. Bruiser Brody, lost to Stan Hansen & Terry Gordy
11/26 Sapporo, Japan  w/. Bruiser Brody, double count out vs. Ashura Hara & G. Tenryu
11/27 Muroran, Japan  w/. Bruiser Brody, beat Rusher Kimura & Goro Tsurumi
11/30 Niigata, Japan  w/. Bruiser Brody, beat Abdullah the Butcher & TNT
12/02 Osaka, Japan  w/. Bruiser Brody, lost to Terry & Dory Funk Jr.
12/04 Fukuoka, Japan  w/. Bruiser Brody, beat John Tenta & Great Kabuki
12/05 Nagasaki, Japan  w/. Bruiser Brody, beat Giant Baba & Great Wajima
12/06 Beppu, Japan  w/. Bruiser Brody, beat Tiger Mask & Shinichi Nakano
12/08 Maebashi, Japan  w/. Bruiser Brody, double count out vs. Ashura Hara & G. Tenryu
12/10 Aizuwakamatsu, Japan w/. Bruiser Brody, beat Giant Baba & Great Wajima
12/11 Tokyo, Japan  w/. Bruiser Brody, lost to Jumbo Tsuruta & Yoshiaki Yatsu

1988
04/03 Takefu, Japan  w/. Bruiser Brody & Bubba Rogers, beat Jumbo Tsuruta, Yoshiaki
    Yatsu & Akira Taue
04/04 Nagoya, Japan  beat Samson Fuyuki
04/05 Ihara, Japan  w/. Bruiser Brody & Bubba Rogers, beat Jumbo Tsuruta, Hiroshi
    Wajima & Akira Taue
04/07 Oita, Japan  w/. Bruiser Brody, double count out vs. Jumbo Tsuruta & H. Wajima
04/09 Kumamoto, Japan w/. Bruiser Brody, beat Hiroshi Wajima & Akira Taue
04/12 Kitakyushu, Japan w/. Bruiser Brody & Bubba Rogers, beat Jumbo Tsuruta, Hiroshi
    Wajima & Akira Taue
04/13 Okayama, Japan  w/. Bruiser Brody, beat Yoshiaki Yatsu & Shunji Takano
04/15 Osaka, Japan  w/. Bubba Rogers, lost to Jumbo Tsuruta & Yoshiaki Yatsu
04/17 Omiya, Japan  w/. Bruiser Brody & Bubba Rogers, double count out vs. Jumbo
    Tsuruta, Yoshiaki Yatsu & John Tenta
04/19 Sendai, Japan  w/. Bubba Rogers, lost to Genichiro Tenryu & Ashura Hara
04/21 Tokyo, Japan  w/. Bruiser Brody, beat John Tenta & Yoshiaki Yatsu
08/20 Tokyo, Japan  w/. Abdullah the Butcher, lost to Jumbo Tsuruta & Hiroshi Wajima
08/22 Yamanashi, Japan w/. Abdullah the Butcher & Jerry Oates, lost to Jumbo Tsuruta, Hiroshi
    Wajima & Yoshiaki Yatsu
08/25 Yoshikawa, Japan w/. Abdullah the Butcher, beat Hiroshi Wajima & Takahashi Ishikawa
08/27 Hiratsuka, Japan  w/. Abdullah the Butcher & Jerry Oates, lost to Jumbo Tsuruta, Hiroshi
    Wajima & Yoshiaki Yatsu
08/29 Tokyo, Japan  w/. Johnny Ace, beat Tiger Mask & Shinichi Nakano
08/30 Osaka, Japan  w/. Abdullah the Butcher, drew Stan Hansen & Tom Zenk
09/01 Kurayoshi, Japan  w/. Abdullah the Butcher & Jerry Oates, lost to Jumbo Tsuruta, Hiroshi
    Wajima & Yoshiaki Yatsu
09/04 Fukui, Japan  w/. Abdullah the Butcher, dble CO vs. Jumbo Tsuruta & Hiroshi
     Wajima
09/05 Toyama, Japan  w/. Abdullah the Butcher & Jerry Oates, lost to Giant Baba, Yoshiaki
    Yatsu & Hiroshi Wajima
09/07 Tsubame, Japan  w/. Abdullah the Butcher & Jerry Oates, lost to Giant Baba, Yoshiaki
    Yatsu & Hiroshi Wajima
09/09 Chiba, Japan  w/. Tom Zenk, beat Isao Takagi & Akira Taue
09/15 Tokyo, Japan  w/. Tiger Mask, beat Great Kabuki & Akio Sato
12/16 Tokyo, Japan  w/. Tiger Mask, beat John Tenta & Shunji Takano

1989
World Wrestling Federation:
03/08 Odessa, TX  beat Brooklyn Brawler
04/02 Atlantic City, NJ  Made a non-wrestling appearance at Wrestle Mania 5
04/25 Des Moines, IA  beat Boris Zhukov
04/26 Omaha, NE  beat Honky Tonk Man
05/16 LaCrosse, WI  beat Ted DiBiase
05/17 Duluth, MN  beat Ted DiBiase
05/18 Winnipeg, MB  beat Ted DiBiase
05/19 Rosemont, IL  vs. Ted DiBiase
05/20 Lincoln, NE  beat Ted DiBiase
06/06 Madison, WU  beat Tom Stone
06/07 Rockford, IL  beat Tom Burton
06/07 Rockford, IL  beat Ted DiBiase
06/08 Flint, MI  beat Boris Zhukov
06/09 Providence, RI  beat Boris Zhukov
06/10 Uniondale, NY  beat Boris Zhukov
06/11 Toronto, ON  beat Boris Zhukov
06/16 Los Angeles, CA  beat Honky Tonk Man
06/17 Oakland, CA  beat Honky Tonk Man
06/18 Sacramento, CA  beat Honky Tonk Man
06/22 Hartford, CT  beat Rick Rude by DQ
06/23 St. Paul, MN  beat Honky Tonk Man
06/24 Rosemont, IL  beat Honky Tonk Man
06/25 Richfield, OH  beat Honky Tonk Man
06/26 Syracuse, NY  vs. Honky Tonk Man
06/27 Niagara Falls, NY beat Barry Horowitz
06/27 Niagara Falls, NY beat Honky Tonk Man
06/28 Rochester, NY  beat Mike Sharpe Jr.
07/01 Calgary, AB  beat Honky Tonk Man
07/08 Edmonton, AB  beat Honky Tonk Man
07/14 Baltimore, MD  beat Honky Tonk Man
07/15 Philadelphia, PA  beat Honky Tonk Man
07/18 Worcester, MA  beat Greg Valentine
07/19 Utica, NY  beat Barry Horowitz
07/19 Utica, NY  beat Dino Bravo by DQ
07/19 Utica, NY  beat Honky Tonk Man by DQ
07/20 South Bend, IN  beat Honky Tonk Man
07/21 Indianapolis, IN  beat Honky Tonk Man
07/22 Detroit, MI  beat Honky Tonk Man
07/28 Las Vegas, NV  beat Honky Tonk Man
07/31 Warwick, RI  beat Honky Tonk Man
08/04 Memphis, TN  beat Honky Tonk Man
08/06 Salt Lake City, UT beat Honky Tonk Man
08/08 Oakland, CA  beat Mike Luca
08/09 Fresno, CA  beat Jake Milliman
08/11 Portland, OR
08/12 Anchorage, AK  beat Honky Tonk Man
08/13 Tacoma, WA  beat Honky Tonk Man
08/14 Albuquerque, NM beat Honky Tonk Man
08/26 Watertown, NY  vs. Honky Tonk Man
08/27 Providence, RI  beat Honky Tonk Man
08/28 East Rutherford, NJ lost to Ted DiBiase by count out
08/29 Springfield, MA  beat Bob Bradley
08/29 Springfield, MA  beat Honky Tonk Man
08/30 Portland, ME  beat Boris Zhukov
09/09 West Palm Beach, FL
09/16 Halifax, NS  beat Honky Tonk Man
09/17 Toronto, ON  beat Honky Tonk Man
09/18 Grand Rapids, MI beat Honky Tonk Man
09/19 Utica, NY  beat Honky Tonk Man
09/20 Louisville, KY  beat Alan Reynolds
09/21 Cincinnati, OH  beat Al Burke
09/21 Cincinnati, OH  lost to Randy Savage
09/22 Denver, CO  beat Honky Tonk Man
09/23 Sacramento, CA  beat Honky Tonk Man
09/29 Richfield, OH  lost to Mr. Perfect
09/30 New York, NY  beat Honky Tonk Man
10/01 Johnstown, PA  beat Honky Tonk Man
10/02 Wheeling, WV  beat Tony Burton
10/03 Toledo, OH  beat Brooklyn Brawler
10/06 Birmingham, AL
10/07 Boston, MA  beat Honky Tonk Man
10/08 Toronto, ON  lost to Randy Savage
10/09 Cape Girardeau, MO lost to Mr. Perfect
10/11 Springfield  lost to Mr. Perfect
10/14 Providence, RI  beat The Barbarian
10/14 Providence, RI  beat Haku
10/14 Providence, RI  lost to Rick Martel  King of the Ring, semi-final
10/20 Montreal, QC  lost to Mr. Perfect
10/21 Winnipeg, MB  lost to Mr. Perfect
10/22 Edmonton, AB  lost to Mr. Perfect
10/27 Auburn Hills, MI  lost to Mr. Perfect
10/28 Springfield, MA  lost to Mr. Perfect
10/28 New York, NY  lost to Mr. Perfect
10/30 Kalamazoo, MI  lost to Mr. Perfect
10/31 Topeka, KS  beat Honky Tonk Man by DQ
10/31 Wichita, KS  beat Mike Scarberry
11/02 Omaha, NE  lost to Mr. Perfect
11/03 Denver, CO  lost to Mr. Perfect
11/11 Augusta, GA  lost to Mr. Perfect
11/11 Boston, MA  lost to Mr. Perfect
11/12 Norfolk, VA  lost to Mr. Perfect
11/13 Roanoke, VA  lost to Mr. Perfect
11/17 Poughkeepsie, NY lost to Mr. Perfect
11/19 Toronto, ON  lost to Greg Valentine
11/20 Indianapolis, IN  no contest vs. Greg Valentine
11/21 Fort Wayne, IN  beat Brian Costello
11/22 St. Paul, MN  lost to Dino Bravo
11/23 Rosemont, IL  w/. Roddy Piper, Butch Miller & Luke Williams, lost to Mr. Perfect,
    Rick Rude, Jacques & Raymond Rougeau
11/24 Sacramento, CA  lost to Mr. Perfect
11/25 San Bernadino, CA lost to Rick Martel
11/25 Los Angeles, CA  lost to Mr. Perfect
11/26 Oakland, CA  lost to Mr. Perfect
12/02 Lakeland, FL  beat Bad News Brown
12/03 Miami, FL  beat Bad News Brown
12/10 Macon, GA  double count out vs. Haku
12/14 Anaheim, CA
12/16 Tacoma, WA  beat Jerry Monti
12/17 Spokane, WA
12/18 Manchester, NH  beat Honky Tonk Man   Cage match
12/26 San Francisco, CA lost to Bad News Brown
12/28 Minneapolis, MN  lost to Bad News Brown
12/29 St. Louis, MO  beat Honky Tonk Man
12/30 Milwaukee, WI  beat The Brooklyn Brawler
12/30 Milwaukee, WI  lost in a 9-man Battle royal
12/31 Providence, RI  beat The Honky Tonk Man

 

1990
01/02 Birmingham, AL  beat Brooklyn Brawler
01/06 Glens Falls, NY  lost to Mr. Perfect
01/07 Niagara Falls, NY beat Honky Tonk Man
01/08 Brantford, ON  lost to Mr. Perfect
01/13 Boston, MA  beat Honky Tonk Man
01/14 Rochester, NY  beat Honky Tonk Man
01/15 New York, NY  w/. Ronnie Garvin, drew Honky Tonk Man & Greg Valentine
01/19 West Palm Beach, FL lost to Mr. Perfect
01/20 Atlanta, GA  beat Honky Tonk Man
01/21 Orlando, FL  lost in a 30-man Royal Rumble battle royal
01/25 Oakland, CA  beat Greg Valentine by DQ
01/26 Portland, OR  beat Greg Valentine by DQ
01/26 Las Vegas, NV  beat Greg Valentine
03/06 Sacramento, CA  lost to Mr. Perfect
03/16 Nashville, TN  vs. Dino Bravo
03/17 Boston, MA  beat Bad News Brown by DQ
03/18 Quebec City, QC  beat Richard Charland
03/19 Miami, FL  beat Rick Rude by DQ
03/21 Rockford, IL  beat Spike Jones
03/25 Los Angeles, CA  lost to Dino Bravo   Matinee
03/25 San Diego, CA  lost to Dino Bravo
04/01 Toronto, ON  lost to Rick Rude    Wrestle Mania 6
04/03 Syracuse, NY  beat Brooklyn Brawler
04/04 Glens Falls, NY  beat Black Bart
04/04 Glens Falls, NY  lost to Mr. Perfect
04/10 Honolulu, HI  beat Greg Valentine
04/13 Tokyo, Japan  w/. Tito Santana, beat Kenta Kobashi & Masa Fuchi
04/21 Detroit, MI  lost to the Barbarian
04/23 Austin, TX  beat Buddy Rose
04/24 San Antonio, TX  beat Paul Diamond
04/26 Toledo, OH  lost to The Barbarian
04/27 Springfield, MA  lost to The Barbarian
04/28 Boston, MA  lost to The Barbarian
04/30 New York, NY  lost to The Barbarian
05/03 Miami, FL  lost to The Barbarian
05/05 Orlando, FL  beat The Barbarian by DQ
05/10 Green Bay, WI  lost to Akeem
05/12 Chicago, IL  lost to The Barbarian
05/13 Omaha, NE  lost to The Barbarian
05/14 Madison, WI  beat Pez Whatley
05/15 LaCrosse, WI  beat Al Burke
05/17 Hartford, CT  lost to The Barbarian
05/19 Winnipeg, MB  lost to The Barbarian
05/20 Minneapolis, MN  lost to The Barbarian
05/24 Anaheim, CA  lost to The Barbarian
05/27 Cape Girardeau, MO lost to The Barbarian
06/01 Fort Myers, FL  lost to Randy Savage
06/02 Daytona Beach, FL beat Akeem
06/03 Landover, MD  lost to The Barbarian
06/04 Syracuse, NY  beat The Barbarian
06/05 Rochester, NY  beat Mike Sharpe Jr.
06/05 Rochester, NY  w/. Koko B. Ware, lost to Greg Valentine & Honky Tonk Man
06/05 Rochester, NY  beat Haku
06/06 Binghamton, NY  beat Chris Duffy
06/07 Springfield, MA  beat Akeem
06/08 East Rutherford, NJ beat Akeem
06/09 Pittsburgh, PA  lost to The Barbarian
06/15 Indianapolis, IN  lost to The Barbarian
06/16 Richfield, OH  beat The Barbarian
06/17 Toronto, ON  lost to The Barbarian
06/21 London, ON  lost to The Barbarian
06/22 Ottawa, ON  lost to The Barbarian
06/25 Dayton, OH  beat Haku
06/26 Huntington, WV  beat Tony Burton
06/27 Johnstown, PA  lost to The Barbarian
06/30 Victoria, BC  lost to The Barbarian
07/01 San Diego, CA  lost to The Barbarian
07/01 San Jose, CA  lost to The Barbarian
07/07 Calgary, AB  lost to The Barbarian
07/09 Tacoma, WA  lost to The Barbarian
07/14 Niagara Falls, NY lost to The Barbarian
07/15 Kansas City, MO  lost to The Barbarian
07/17 Des Moines, IA  beat Tom Stone
07/18 Colorado Springs, CO lost to The Barbarian
07/20 Minot, ND  lost to The Barbarian
07/22 Flint, MI  lost to The Barbarian
07/27 Los Angeles, CA  beat The Barbarian by DQ
08/03 Rochester, NY  beat The Barbarian by DQ
08/06 Manchester, NH  beat The Barbarian by DQ
08/07 Springfield, MA  beat Brooklyn Brawler
08/08 Providence, RI  beat Barry O
08/11 Kitchener, ON  lost to Randy Savage
08/15 Utica, NY  beat Boris Zhukov
08/16 Binghamton, NY  beat Mike Sharpe Jr.
08/18 Boston, MA  beat Mike Sharpe Jr.
08/19 Toronto, ON  beat Hercules Hernandez by DQ
08/20 Long Island, NY  beat Hercules Hernandez
08/23 St. Louis, MO  beat Mike Sharpe Jr.
08/25 Auburn Hills, MI  beat The Conquistador
08/28 Hershey, PA  beat Buddy Rose
08/30 Nashville, TN  beat Buddy Rose
09/01 Denver, CO  beat Buddy Rose
09/02 Wichita, KS  beat Buddy Rose
09/08 London, ON  beat The Barbarian
09/09 Orlando, FL  lost to The Barbarian
09/13 West Palm Beach, FL beat The Warlord by DQ
09/14 Lakeland, FL  beat The Warlord by DQ
09/15 Austin, TX  beat The Warlord by DQ
09/17 Louisville, KY  beat The Warlord by DQ
09/18 Toledo, OH  beat Black Demon
09/19 Flint, MI  beat Black Bart
09/21 Pensacola, FL  beat The Warlord by DQ
09/24 Augusta, GA  beat The Warlord by DQ
09/28 Pittsburgh, PA  beat The Warlord by count out
09/29 Long Island, NY  lost to Rick Rude
09/30 New Haven, CT  beat The Warlord by count out
10/06 Boston, MA  beat The Warlord by count out   Matinee
10/07 Atlanta, GA  beat The Warlord by DQ
10/08 Tampa, FL  beat Haku
10/10 Cape Girardeau, MO beat Black Bart
10/11 Phoenix, AZ  beat Barry O
10/13 San Francisco, CA beat The Genius (Lanny Poffo)
10/14 Portland, OR  beat The Genius
10/19 Minneapolis, MN  beat Black Demon
10/20 Philadelphia, PA  beat Black Demon    Matinee
10/21 Toronto, ON  beat Black Demon    Matinee
10/21 Montreal, QC  beat Black Demon
10/22 Ottawa, ON  beat Black Demon
10/26 Albany, NY  lost to Dino Bravo
10/29 Indianapolis, IN  beat Doug Vines
11/03 Anaheim, CA  lost to The Warlord
11/17 Hershey, PA  lost to The Warlord    Matinee
11/17 Philadelphia, PA  lost to The Warlord
11/19 Rochester, NY  double count out vs. Dino Bravo
11/20 Syracuse, NY  beat Duane Gill
11/21 Utica, NY  lost to Rick Martel
11/22 Hartford, CT  w/. Jake Roberts, Shawn Michaels, & Marty Jannetty, lost to Rick
    Martel, The Warlord, Hercules Hernandez & Paul Roma
11/23 Chicago, IL  lost to The Warlord
11/24 Detroit, MI  lost to The Warlord
11/29 Dallas, TX  lost to The Barbarian
12/07 Long Island, NY  beat The Warlord
12/08 Boston, MA  lost to The Warlord
12/10 Orlando, FL  lost to The Warlord
12/12 West Palm Beach, FL beat Spike Jones
12/13 London, ON  beat Haku
12/15 Montreal, QC  beat Haku
12/26 Toronto, ON  beat Haku     Matinee
12/28 New York, NY  beat The Warlord by DQ
12/29 Milwaukee, WI  beat Buddy Rose     Matinee
12/29 Cincinnati, OH  beat Haku
12/30 Toledo, OH  beat Haku     Matinee

1991
01/03 Scranton, PA  beat Black Bart
01/04 Worcester, MA  beat Greg Valentine
01/05 Landover, MD  beat Greg Valentine
01/06 Baton Rouge, LA  beat Black Bart
01/13 Albuquerque, NM lost to The Barbarian
01/18 Lakeland, FL  lost to The Barbarian
01/19 Miami, FL  lost in a 30-man, Royal Rumble battle royal
01/20 Philadelphia, PA  lost to The Warlord
01/21 New York, NY  lost to The Undertaker
02/07 Nagasaki, Japan  beat Kendo Nagasaki
02/10 Denver, CO  beat Greg Valentine
02/11 Dallas, TX  beat Greg Valentine
02/15 Montreal, QC  beat Greg Valentine
02/16 London, ON  beat Ted DiBiase
02/17 Gainesville, FL  lost to Greg Valentine
02/18 Orlando, FL  beat ?
02/19 For Myers, FL  lost to Mr. Perfect
02/20 Vancouver, BC  beat Haku
02/24 St. Louis, MO  beat Brooklyn Brawler
02/27 Portland, ME  beat Pete Dougherty
03/01 Providence, RI  beat Koko B. Ware
03/01 Providence, RI  lost in a 20-man Battle royal
03/02 Boston, MA  lost to Undertaker
03/03 Toronto, ON  beat Brooklyn Brawler
03/07 Sacramento, CA  beat Koko B. Ware
03/08 Fresno, CA  beat Koko B. Ware
03/09 San Francisco, CA beat Koko B. Ware
03/14 Winnipeg, MB  beat Brooklyn Brawler
03/16 Auburn Hills, MI  lost to The Mountie
03/16 Pittsburgh, PA  lost to The Mountie
03/17 Richfield, OH  lost to The Mountie
03/24 Los Angeles, CA  lost to The Undertaker   Wrestle Mania 7
03/30 Tokyo, Japan  w/. The Barbarian, lost to Yoshiaki Yatsu & Ishinriki
04/13 Minneapolis, MN  lost to Irwin R. Shyster
04/14 Chicago, IL  beat Irwin R. Shyster
04/15 Omaha, NE  lost in a Battle royal
04/16 Cedar Rapids, IA  beat ?
04/18 Auburn Hills, MI  lost to Irwin R. Shyster
04/18 Normal, IL  lost to Irwin R. Shyster
04/19 Hershey, PA  lost to Irwin R. Shyster
04/20 Landover, MD  lost to Irwin R. Shyster
04/22 New York, NY  lost to Irwin R. Shyster
04/24 London, England  beat The Barbarian
04/25 Glasgow, Scotland beat Brooklyn Brawler
04/27 Dublin, Ireland  lost to The Warlord
04/28 Manchester, England beat The Brooklyn Brawler  Matinee
04/28 Manchester, England w/. Koko B. Ware, lost to Pat Tanaka & Kato
05/09 Louisville, KY  lost to Irwin R. Shyster
05/10 San Francisco, CA lost to Irwin R. Shyster
05/12 Albuquerque, NM lost to Irwin R. Shyster
05/17 Houston, TX  lost to Irwin R. Shyster
05/19 Pittsburgh, PA  lost to Irwin R. Shyster
05/23 Portland, OR  lost to Irwin R. Shyster
05/24 Vancouver, BC  lost to Irwin R. Shyster
05/26 Yakima, WA  lost to Irwin R. Shyster
05/27 Denver, CO  lost to Irwin R. Shyster
05/30 Portland, ME  lost to Irwin R. Shyster
06/01 Montreal, QC  lost to Irwin R. Shyster
06/02 Toronto, ON  lost to Irwin R. Shyster
06/03 New York, NY  beat Bob Bradley
06/09 Erie, PA   lost to Irwin R. Shyster
06/10 Wheeling, WV  beat Smash
06/15 Philadelphia, PA  lost to Irwin R. Shyster
06/20 Beaumont, TX  beat Haku
06/22 Boston, MA  double count out vs. Greg Valentine
06/23 Rochester, NY  lost to The Berzerker   Matinee
06/24 Springfield, MA  lost to The Berzerker
06/26 Lansing, MI  lost to The Warlord
06/29 Orlando, FL  lost to Irwin R. Shyster
07/01 New York, NY  lost to The Berzerker
07/06 White Plains, NY  beat The Barbarian
07/07 Lowell, MA  beat The Barbarian
07/08 Calgary, AB  beat Louie Spicolli
07/09 Edmonton, AB  lost to The Berzerker
07/12 Winnipeg, MB  lost to The Berzerker
07/12 Milwaukee, WI  lost to The Berzerker
07/14 St. Louis, MO  lost to Col. Mustafa
07/20 Louisville, KY  lost to The Warlord
07/20 Lexington, KY  lost to The Berzerker
07/26 Las Vegas, NV  lost to The Berzerker
07/27 Chicago, IL  lost to The Berzerker
07/29 Worcester, MA  beat The Brooklyn Brawler
07/30 Portland, ME  beat Paul Perez
08/01 Hershey, PA  lost to the Berzerker
08/02 Long Island, NY  beat Smash
08/03 Indianapolis, IN  beat Hercules Hernandez
08/04 Jackson, MS  vs. Irwin R. Shyster
08/17 Landover, MD  lost to The Berzerker
08/17 St. Johns, NF  lost to Irwin R. Shyster
08/18 Binghamton, NY  lost to The Berzerker
08/19 Rochester, NY  beat Mike Williams
08/19 Rochester, NY  lost to Pat Tanaka
08/21 Cape Girardeau, MO lost to The Berzerker
08/24 Philadelphia, PA  beat Col. Mustafa
09/06 White Plains, NY  beat The Barbarian
09/07 Lowell, MA  beat The Barbarian
09/08 Augusta, ME  beat The Barbarian
09/09 Ottawa, ON  lost to Ted DiBiase
09/12 Poughkeepsie, NY lost to The Barbarian
09/13 Allentown, PA  beat The Barbarian
09/15 Frederick, MD  beat The Barbarian
09/30 Wheeling, WV  w/. Kerry Von Erich & Greg Valentine, beat Pat Tanaka, Beau & Blake
    Beverly
10/02 Fort Myers, FL  beat Pat Tanaka
10/04 Tampa, FL  beat Pat Tanaka
10/05 Long Island, NY  beat Bob Bradley
10/06 Toledo, OH  beat The Brooklyn Brawler
10/06 Auburn Hills, MI  beat The Brooklyn Brawler
10/07 Orlando, FL  beat The Genius
11/01 Pittsburgh, PA  lost to Skinner
11/02 Milwaukee, WI  beat Col. Mustafa    Matinee
11/03 Champaign, IL  lost to Skinner    Matinee
11/03 Moline, IL  lost to Skinner
11/04 Salt Lake City, UT beat Nick Busick
11/08 Louisville, KY  beat Nick Busick
11/09 Murfreesboro, TN beat Nick Busick
11/12 Springfield, MA  beat Brian Donohue
12/14 Honolulu, HI  beat Rick Martel

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Thu Dec 25th, 2008 02:34 am
  PM Quote Reply
4th Post
Vance Nevada

 

Joined: Mon Nov 12th, 2007
Location:  
Posts: 215
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
1992
01/19 Albany, NY  lost in a 30-man Royal Rumble battle royal
01/28 Amarillo, TX  lost to Repo Man
01/29 Poughkeepsie, NY beat Rick Martel
01/30 Providence, RI  lost to Shawn Michaels
01/31 New York, NY  lost to Shawn Michaels
02/01 Louisville, KY  lost to The Warlord   Matinee
02/01 Valparaiso, IN  lost to The Warlord
02/07 Denver, CO  lost to Shawn Michaels
02/08 Los Angeles, CA  lost to Shawn Michaels
02/09 Las Vegas, NV  as Silver Shadow, lost to Shawn Michaels
Independents:
04/25 Tabor, PA  Won a Battle royal
04/25 Tabor, PA  beat Salvatore Bellomo
    *Won the first ECW Heavyweight title
04/26 Philadelphia, PA  lost to Johnny Hotbody
    *Lost the ECW Heavyweight title
06/05 Cloverdale, BC  w/. Tim Flowers, beat Buddy Rose & Col. DeBeers
06/06 Abbotsford, BC  beat Col. DeBeers
07/14 Philadelphia, PA  beat Johnny Hotbody
    *Won the ECW Heavyweight title (2)
07/24 Queens, NY  beat Demolition Ax
08/12 Philadelphia, PA  beat Super Destroyer #1
09/30 Philadelphia, PA  lost to Don Muraco
    *Lost the ECW Heavyweight title
10/02 Philadelphia, PA  beat Ivan Koloff
10/24 Philadelphia, PA  lost to Don Muraco
11/07 Great Neck, NY  beat Greg Valentine
11/16 Philadelphia, PA  lost to Tony Stetson by DQ
12/19 Morrisville, PA  lost to Davey Boy Smith

1993
01/29 Brandon, MB  beat Nailz
03/03 Seattle, WA  beat Col. DeBeers
03/12 Radnor, PA  beat Larry Winters
03/12 Radnor, PA  beat Tommy Cairo
03/12 Radnor, PA  beat Glenn Osborne
    *Won the ECW Television title
04/01 Radnor, PA  w/. Eddie Gilbert, beat J.T. Smith & Max Thrasher
04/01 Radnor, PA  w/. Eddie Gilbert, beat Tommy Cairo & Glenn Osborne
04/02 Radnor, PA  w/. Don Muraco, beat The Hell Riders
05/02 Billerica, MA  lost to Demolition Ax
    *Lost the All-Star Can-Am title
05/14 Philadelphia, PA  lost to Tommy Cairo by DQ
05/14 Philadelphia, PA  double DQ vs. Terry Funk
05/20 Tacoma, WA  beat Col. DeBeers
World Championship Wrestling:
05/23    w/. Don Muraco & Dick Murdoch, no contest vs. Wahoo McDaniel,
    Blackjack Mulligan & Jim Brunzell
Independents:
05/27 Tacoma, WA  w/. Sumito, lost to Jesse Barr & Ryuma Go
06/03 Tacoma, WA  w/. Jesse Barr, co-won a Battle royal
06/03 Tacoma, WA  lost to Jesse Barr
06/19 Philadelphia, PA  beat J.T. Smith
06/19 Philadelphia, PA  beat Tommy Cairo
08/07 Philadelphia, PA  lost to Stan Hansen by DQ
08/08 Philadelphia, PA  beat Metal Maniac
08/08 Philadelphia, PA  w/. Shane Douglas & Don Muraco, beat Metal Maniac, Donn E.
    Allen & Herve Renesto
World Wrestling Federation:
09/25 New York, NY  beat Brian Christopher
09/27 New Haven, CT  beat Paul Van Dale
09/27 New Haven, CT  lost in a 20-man Battle royal
Independents:
10/01 Philadelphia, PA  w/. Don Muraco & Kevin Sullivan, lost to Abdullah the Butcher,
    Terry Funk & J.T. Smith
10/01 Philadelphia, PA  lost to Terry Funk
    *Lost the ECW Television title
10/02 Philadelphia, PA  beat Chad Austin
10/16 North East, MD  beat Nikolai Volkoff
10/22 Morrisville, PA  beat The Warlord

1994
02/05 Philadelphia, PA  beat Tommy Dreamer
02/26 Boone, MD  lost to Tito Santana
03/05 Philadelphia, PA  lost to Tommy Dreamer
03/06 Philadelphia, PA  w/. Sandman, beat Tommy Dreamer & Tommy Cairo
03/11 Westfield, MA  beat Metal Maniac
03/26 Valley Forge, PA  beat Tommy Dreamer   Cage match
04/01 Canby, OR  lost to Buddy Rose by DQ
04/02 Portland, OR  w/. Mike Miller, beat Scott Norton & Buddy Rose
04/06 Linman, NJ  beat Metal Maniac
04/10 Levittown, PA  beat Metal Maniac
04/16 Philadelphia, PA  w/. A.J. Power, lost to Kevin Sullivan & Tazmaniac
04/30 Portland, OR  w/. Scott Norton, Mike Miller, Bart Sawyer & Little Nasty Boy, beat
    Buddy Rose, Buddy Wayne, Tim Flowers, Moondog Moretti, &
    Cowboy Lang
05/14 Philadelphia, PA  beat Kevin Sullivan
06/25 Philadelphia, PA  lost to Tazmaniac
07/15 Philadelphia, PA  w/. The Pitbulls, lost to Tommy Dreamer, Terry & Dory Funk Jr.
07/15 Philadelphia, PA  w/. Tazmaniac, double DQ vs. The Pitbulls
07/16 Springfield, MA  beat Metal Maniac
    *Won the CWA Television title
07/17 Wildwood, NJ  lost to Shane Douglas
07/17 Wildwood, NJ  Won a Battle royal
08/13 Philadelphia, PA  w/. The Tazmaniac, beat The Pitbulls
09/01 Flemington, NY  beat Metal Maniac
11/06 Asbury Park, NJ  beat Tony Atlas by DQ

1995
02/18 Vancouver, WA  double DQ vs. Jesse Barr
03/21 Vancouver, WA  w/. Karl Pope, beat Jesse Barr & Dane Rush
03/22 Seattle, WA  w/. Virgil, beat Jesse Barr & Dane Rush
04/13 Kamloops, BC  vs. Timothy Flowers
04/14 Cloverdale, BC  w/. Mike Roselli & Randy Tyler, vs. C.W. Bergstrom, Slam & Tackle
05/24 Duncan, BC  Advertised to appear
05/26 Nanaimo, BC  beat Tackle (Rocky Dellaserra)
09/10 Vancouver, WA  w/. Bruiser Brian, drew Lou Andrews & Dane Rush
09/16 Vancouver, WA  w/. Ole Olson, lost to Dane Rush & Lou Andrews
10/15 Vancouver, WA  double DQ vs. Jesse Barr
11/26 Vancouver, WA  lost to Lou Andrews
12/10 Vancouver, WA  w/. Billy Jack Haynes & Bruiser Brian, lost to Jesse Barr, Dane Rush,
    & Lou Andrews

1996
03/28 Port Alberni, BC  lost to John Rambo
03/29 Campbell River, BC beat John Rambo by DQ
World Wrestling Federation:
11/16 Snuka is inducted into the WWF (WWE) Hall of Fame
11/17 New York, NY  w/. Savio Vega, Yokozuna, & Flash Funk, drew Ron Simmons, Vader,
    Diesel II (Glen Jacobs) & Razor Ramon II (Rick Bogner)

1997
Independents:
11/01 Fort Lewis, WA  beat Nailz

2000
World Championship Wrestling:
01/10 Buffalo, NY  beat Jeff Jarrett   Cage, Guest Ref: Chris Benoit

2001
Independents:
07/13 Allentown, PA  beat Metal Maniac
09/28 Revere, MA  beat Joel Davis
11/04 Berwick, ME  vs. Arch Kincaid
11/16 North Andover, MA vs. Chris Harvard (Chris Nowinski)

2002
04/19 Antioch, CA  beat Boom Boom Comini
07/27 Astoria, NY  w/. Doink the Clown, beat Rocco Rock & Keith ?
08/23 Burlington, MA  beat Bronx Bomber
09/21 Jersey City, NJ  beat Disco Inferno
11/22 Quincy, MA  w/. Aaron Stevens & Edward Xtasy, beat Rosey, Jamal, & Pat Piper

2003
02/26 Toronto, ON  w/. Danny Dynamic & Billy Flynn, beat Joey Knight, Arizona, &
    Zachary Springate III
04/12 Tower City, PA  beat Ace Darling
08/24 Buffalo, NY  beat Nikolai Volkoff
09/13 Houghton Lakes, MI w/. Andy Muscat, beat Matt Maverick & Shalwin
11/01 Birch, MI  beat Brooklyn Brawler
11/22 Pontiac, IL  beat Storm Rider
12/27 Philadelphia, PA  beat Matt Striker

2004
01/29 Oahu, HI  beat Metal Maniac
02/14 Bethpage, NY  w/. Sabu, beat Damien 666 & Halloween
02/20 Anaheim, CA  beat Adam Pearce
04/03 Franklin, PA  no contest vs. Kamala

2005
01/29 Tampa, FL  w/. Roddy Piper & Jimmy Valiant, beat Buddy Rose, Col. DeBeers,
    & Bob Orton Jr.
03/05 Conway, SC  beat Greg Valentine
04/08    beat Jonny Stewart
06/11 Greenville, IL  beat Jeff King
08/13 Keiser, OR  beat The Grappler
World Wrestling Entertainment:
11/01 San Diego, CA  w/. Eugene Dinsmore, beat Rob Conway & Tyson Tomko

2006
Independents:
01/13    beat Mike Tobin
03/05 Orlando, FL  beat Greg Valentine
04/29    beat Johnny Candido
05/13 Melbourne, FL  beat Brian Gamble
05/20    beat Kevin Landry
07/01 Barnsley, England w/. Darren Burridge, beat Jay Phoenix & Stevie Lynn
08/19 Newville, PA  w/. Troy Lords & Jason Gory, beat Super Hentai, Dean Radford &
    Shirley Doe
08/25 California  beat Black Metal
09/29 Fall River, MA  no contest vs. Tito Santana
09/30    beat JoJo
10/06 Woodbridge, NJ  beat Ace Darling
10/07 Brick, NJ  beat Salvatore Sincere
10/14 Plymouth, MA  beat Freight Train
10/21 Marion, IN  w/. Caden Ames & Cristen Able, beat Richard Cannon, Hank Calhoun
    & Wildman Rogers
10/27 Waukesha, WI  w/. Din T. Moore & Frankie DeFalco, beat The Foreign Franchise

2007
01/14 Indiana   w/. Guy Lombardo, beat Devon Fury & Billy Bart
01/27    beat Gino Martino
02/17 Florida   w/. Kenny Theisena, lost to Phi Delta Slam
04/07 Bellingham, MA  beat Michael Sain
06/02 Pemberton, NJ  w/. The Patriot, beat Danny Demanto & Kevin Matthews
World Wrestling Entertainment:
06/24 Houston, TX  w/. Sgt. Slaughter, lost to Deuce & Domino
Independents:
09/29 Florida   w/. Bobby Sanford, beat Anthony Michaels & Marcus Falk


Career Record Compiled by Vance Nevada with files from Graham Cawthon, Brad Dykens & Jim Zordani

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Thu Dec 25th, 2008 05:20 am
  PM Quote Reply
5th Post
clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
9/18/76 San Francisco, CA @ Cow Palace
US Champion Great Fuji beat Al Madril
Royal Kangaroos Lord Jonathan Boyd & Norman Frederick Charles III beat Pat Patterson & Tony Garea to win World Tag Title
Tony Rocco drew Frank Monte
Mr Saito beat Larry Zbyszko
Jimmy Snuka beat Rock Riddle
Steve Strong beat Jerry Monti

7/27/77 San Antonio, TX @ Municipal Auditorium
Jimmy Snuka beat Big John Studd dq
Ox Baker beat Tommy Seigler
Bull Ramos beat Leo Seitz
Siegfried Stanke beat Skip Young
Iron Sheik beat Reno Tufuuli

8/3/77 San Antonio, TX @ Municipal Auditorium
Alberto Madril beat Tully Blanchard (sub Ciclon Negro)
Ox Baker ddq Bull Ramos
Jimmy Snuka beat Gene Lewis
David Von Erich beat Iron Sheik

8/17/77 San Antonio, TX @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA Champion Harley Race vs Jimmy Snuka
Alberto Madril vs Big John Studd
Ox Baker vs Tommy Seigler
Bull Ramos vs Siegfried Stanke
David Von Erich vs Gene Lewis

9/7/77 San Antonio, TX @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA Champion Harley Race beat Alberto Madril
Big John Studd beat Jimmy Snuka
Ox Baker beat Tommy Seigler
Wee Willie Wilson beat Billy The Kid
Iron Sheik beat Eddie Mansfield

9/21/77 San Antonio, TX @ Municipal Auditorium
Andre The Giant ddq Abdullah The Butcher
Jimmy Snuka & Tommy Seigler & Alberto Madril beat Ox Baker & Big John Studd & Siegfried Stanke
Bull Ramos beat Bruce Langford
Siegfried Stanke drew Tommy Seigler

9/28/77 San Antonio, TX @ Municipal Auditorium
Alberto Madril beat American Champion Big John Studd dq
Ramon Torres beat Ox Baker
Jimmy Snuka & Tommy Seigler beat Siegfried Stanke & Bruce Langford
Skip Young beat Eddie Mansfield

10/5/77 San Antonio, TX @ Municipal Auditorium
Alberto Madril beat Big John Studd
Masked Marvel & Siegfried Stanke beat Jimmy Snuka & Tommy Seigler
Bob Ellis beat Bull Ramos
Benny Matta beat Randy Brewer

10/19/77 San Antonio, TX @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA Champion Harley Race vs Jose Lothario
Big John Studd vs Jimmy Snuka
Killer Tim Brooks vs Dan Burdick
Tully Blanchard vs Randy Brewer

10/26/77 San Antonio, TX @ Municipal Auditorium
Alberto Madril beat Ox Baker dq
Big John Studd beat Jimmy Snuka
Susie Greene beat Joyce Grable
Killer Tim Brooks beat Randy Brewer
Bob Ellis beat Randy Alls

11/2/77 San Antonio, TX @ Municipal Auditorium
Alberto Madril beat Ox Baker to win Texas Title
Bob Ellis beat Bull Ramos
Jose Lothario beat Big John Studd
Kevin Von Erich beat Randy Alls
Bull Ramos beat Randy Brewer



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Fri Dec 26th, 2008 04:56 am
  PM Quote Reply
6th Post
clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
9/28/72 Redlake, MN @ Redlake High School Gym
Ivan Koloff & Big K vs Don Muraco & Lani Kealoha
Wahoo McDaniel vs Rene Goulet
Ramon Torres vs Hans Hermann

11/4/72 Rockford, IL @ Boylan High School
Ray Stevens beat Dr X
Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch beat Don Muraco & Lani Kealoha
George Scott drew Rene Goulet
Joe Scarpello beat George Gadaski



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Fri Dec 26th, 2008 05:29 am
  PM Quote Reply
7th Post
clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
12/2/73 Albany
Jimmy Snuka beat Bull Ramos
Matti Suzuki beat Len Shelley
Dutch Savage beat Randy Morse
Al Madril beat Tito Montez

12/11/73 Coos Bay
Jimmy Snuka & Dutch Savage beat Ripper Collins & Greg Valentine dq
Matti Suzuki beat Al Mardil
Len Shelley beat Haru Sasaki dq

12/17/73 Oregon City
Al Madril & Dutch Savage beat Matti Suzuki & Haru Sasaki
Jimmy Snuka beat Ripper Collins
Len Shelley beat Greg Valentine

12/26/73 Medford
Jimmy Snuka beat Ripper Collins
Matti Suzuki won a 6 Man Battle Royal
Al Madril beat Kurt Von Steiger
Len Shelley beat Matti Suzuki dq
Man Mountain Mike beat Rick Renaldo

12/27/73 Salem
Dutch Savage & Ripper Collins split the 8 man Battle Royal Prize
Man Mountain Mike beat Ripper Collins dq
Jimmy Snuka beat Kurt Von Steiger
Al Madril beat Matti Suzuki
Dutch Savage beat Len Shelley

12/28/73 Eugene, OR @ Lane County Fairgrounds
Wild Man Jimmy Snuka won an 8 man battle royal for $500 by eliminating Ripper Collins
Man Mountain Mike beat Kurt Von Steiger
Ripper Collins beat Jimmy Snuka
Matti Suzuki beat Al Madril
Dutch Savage beat Len Shelly

2/9/74 Portland, OR @ Sports Arena
Dutch Savage beat Baron Von Krupp dq when Von Krupp assaulted the referee
Len Shelly drew Ivan Zarnoff
Ripper Collins beat Tito Montez
Tony Borne drew Kurt Von Steiger
Jimmy Snuka beat Matti Suzuki

2/13/74 Medford
Baron Von Krupp beat Dutch Savage
Jimmy Snuka beat Ivan Zarnoff
Kurt Von Steiger drew Eric Froelich
Ripper Collins beat Haru Sasaki
Tito Montez beat Matti Suzuki dq

2/22/74 Eugene, OR @ Lane County Fairgrounds
Ed Francis drew Matti Suzuki
Jimmy Snuka beat Kurt Von Steiger
Baron Von Krupp beat Len Shelly
Ripper Collins beat Ivan Zarnoff

3/29/74 Eugene, OR @ Lane County Fairgrounds
Kurt Von Steiger & Matti Suzuki drew Jimmy Snuka & Dutch Savage
Ripper Collins beat Monte Zuma
Kim Sung Ho beat Len Shelly
Tito Montez drew Super Hawk

4/5/74 Eugene, OR @ Lane County Fairgrounds
Dutch Savage & Jimmy Snuka beat Kurt Von Steiger & Matti Suzuki
Super Hawk beat Ivan Zarnoff dq
Ripper Collins beat Len Shelley
Kim Sung Ho beat Monte Zuma

4/6/74 Portland, OR @ Sports Arena
Dutch Savage beat Kurt Von Steiger dq when Von Steiger punched the referee after Savage ducked
Kim Sung Ho beat Monte Zuma via pin after a judo chop
Super Hawk beat Matti Suzuki
Jim Gagne drew Tito Montez
Ripper Collins beat Len Shelly

4/12/74 Eugene, OR @ Lane County Fairgrounds
Dutch Savage beat Ripper Collins
Jimmy Snuka beat Kurt Von Steiger dq
Kim Sung Ho drew Jim Gagne

4/19/74 Eugene, OR @ Lane County Fairgrounds
Ripper Collins & Kurt Von Steiger beat Dutch Savage & Jimmy Snuka when Collins pinned Savage in the 3rd fall
Jim Gagne drew Kim Sung Ho
Tito Montez beat Ivan Zarnoff dq
Super Hawk beat Monte Zuma

4/26/74 Eugene, OR @ Lane County Fairgrounds
Death Match
Dutch Savage & Jimmy Snuka & Jim Gagne beat Ripper Collins & Kurt Von Steiger & Kim Sung Ho when Sung Ho could not answer the bell for the 7th fall after Savage
devestated him with a piledriver to win the 6th fall
Super Hawk beat Ivan Zarnoff
Ed Francis beat Monte Zuma

5/10/74 Eugene, OR @ Lane County Fairgrounds
Kurt Von Steiger beat Ripper Collins 2/3
Jimmy Snuka beat Kim Sung Ho dq
Ivan Zarnoff drew Prince Kumali
Jim Gagne beat Super Hawk

5/17/74 Eugene, OR @ Lane County Fairgrounds
Kurt Von Steiger beat Ripper Collins dq
Kim Sung Ho beat Jimmy Snuka
Dutch Savage beat ?
Rasputin beat ?

5/24/74 Eugene, OR @ Lane County Fairgrounds
Judo Match
Jimmy Snuka beat Kim Sung Ho by submission with a full nelson

5/31/74 Eugene, OR @ Lane County Fairgrounds
Ripper Collins & Kim Sung Ho beat Dutch Savage & Jimmy Snuka 2/3
Rasputin beat Jim Gagne 2/3

6/7/74 Eugene, OR @ Lane County Fairgrounds
Northwest Tag Team Champions Dutch Savage & Jimmy Snuka beat Ripper Collins & Kim Sung Ho 2/3
Jim Gagne beat Kurt Von Steiger dq
Rasputin beat Tito Montez

6/14/74 Eugene, OR @ Lane County Fairgrounds
Rasputin beat Jimmy Snuka
Dutch Savage beat Kim Sung Ho
Ripper Collins beat Jim Gagne
Tito Montez beat Kurt Von Steiger dq

6/21/74 Eugene, OR @ Lane County Fairgrounds
Northwest Champion Jimmy Snuka beat Rasputin 2/3
Dutch Savage beat Bob Remus
Kim Sung Ho beat Buck Ramstad
Jim Gagne beat Kurt Von Steiger dq

6/28/74 Eugene, OR @ Lane County Fairgrounds
Dutch Savage no contest Rasputin
Jimmy Snuka beat Bob Remus
Eric Froelich beat Kurt Von Steiger
Jim Gagne drew Kim Sung Ho

7/5/74 Eugene, OR @ Lane County Fairgrounds
Dutch Savage & Jimmy Snuka beat Ripper Collins & Kim Sung Ho
Cowboy Lang & Haiti Kid beat Tokyo Joe & Sonny Boy Hayes
Ed Francis beat Rasputin
Jim Gagne drew Kurt Von Steiger
Note: Next week the matches move from the Fairgrounds to Marist High School for the remainder of the summer.

7/12/74 Eugene, OR @ Marist High School
Rasputin & Kurt Von Steiger beat Ed Francis & Jimmy Snuka 2/3

7/19/74 Eugene, OR @ Marist High School
Andre The Giant & Dutch Savage & Jimmy Snuka beat Rasputin & Kim Sung Ho & Kurt Von Steiger 2/3
att: capacity crowd 1,700

8/2/74 Eugene, OR @ Marist High School
Dutch Savage beat Rasputin
Jimmy Snuka drew Dale Lewis
Kim Sung Ho beat Tito Montez
Ripper Collins beat Buck Ramstad
Jim Gagne drew Rick Renaldo

8/9/74 Eugene, OR @ Marist High School
Rasputin & Dale Lewis beat Jimmy Snuka & Dutch Savage
Al Madril beat Kurt Von Steiger 2/3
Rick Renaldo beat Kim Sung Ho dq
Ripper Collins beat Tito Montez

8/23/74 Eugene, OR @ Marist High School
Al Madril won a battle royal
Handicap Match
Chris Taylor beat Rasputin & Kurt Von Steiger dq
Jimmy Snuka beat Kim Sung Ho
Al Madril beat Ripper Collins
Professor Dale Lewis beat Tito Montez

9/6/74 Eugene, OR @ Lane County Fairgrounds
Dutch Savage beat Rasputin 2/3
Death Match
Ripper Collins beat Shag Thomas
Jimmy Snuka beat Kim Sung Ho
Al Madril beat Kurt Von Steiger
Professor Dale Lewis beat Jim Gagne

9/13/74 Eugene, OR @ Lane County Fairgrounds
Rasputin beat Dutch Savage 2/3
Ripper Collins & Kim Sung Ho drew Ed Francis & Bill Francis
Jimmy Snuka beat Kurt Von Steiger
Dale Lewis beat Al Madril

9/27/74 Eugene, OR @ Lane County Fairgrounds
Dutch Savage & Lonnie Mayne beat beat Rasoutin & Dale Lewis 2/3
Jimmy Snuka beat Kurt Von Steiger
Ripper Collins beat Al Madril

10/4/74 Eugene, OR @ Lane County Fairgrounds
Professor Dale Lewis beat Dutch Savage 2/3
Jimmy Snuka drew Rasputin
Kurt Von Steiger beat Al Madril
Rick Renaldo beat Jim Bailey



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Fri Dec 26th, 2008 05:48 am
  PM Quote Reply
8th Post
clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
5/9/75 Eugene, OR @ Lane County Fairgrounds
Andre The Giant won a 10 man $1,000 Battle Royal by eliminating Lord Jonathon Boyd & Bruiser Bob Remus
Andre The Giant beat Masked Mauler 2:00
Bull Ramos beat Ricky Hunter
Dutch Savage beat Norman Frederick Charles III via pin
Jimmy Snuka beat Lord Jonathan Boyd dq
Bruiser Bob Remus beat Benny Ramirez

5/23/75 Eugene, OR @ Lane County Fairgrounds
Jimmy Snuka & Dutch Savage beat Bull Ramos & Bruiser Bob Remus
Johnny Eagles beat Lord Jonathan Boyd
Norman Frederick Charles III beat Sandy Barr

6/6/75 Eugene, OR @ Lane County Fairgrounds
Lord Jonathon Boyd beat Shag Thomas 2/3
Bruiser Bob Remus beat Benny Ramirez 2/3
Johnny Eagles beat Bull Ramos
Jimmy Snuka beat Norman Frederick Charles III

6/27/75 Eugene, OR @ Lane County Fairgrounds
Northwest Champion Bull Ramos beat Dutch Savage 2/3
Jimmy Snuka beat Lord Jonathon Boyd
Johnny Eagles beat Bruiser Bob Remus
Norman Frederick Charles III beat Benny Ramirez

7/1/75 Roseburg
Royal Kangaroos beat Bob Remus & Bull Ramos
Johnny Eagles beat Masked Mauler
Jimmy Snuka beat Benny Ramirez

7/18/75 Eugene, OR @ Marist High School
Lord Jonathan Boyd won an 8 man $500 Battle Royal by eliminating Bull Ramos
Lord Jonathan Boyd drew Dutch Savage
Calypso Kid beat Haru Sasaki
Johnny Eagles beat Masked Mauler
Jimmy Snuka beat Bull Ramos dq

7/25/75 Eugene, OR @ Lane County Fairgrounds
Apache Strap Match
Bull Ramos beat Lord Jonathan Boyd via pin
Johnny Eagles beat Matti Suzuki 2/3
Jimmy Snuka beat Masked Mauler
Norman Frederick Charles III beat Calypso Kid

7/30/75 Seattle
Royal Kangaroos Lord Jonathan Boyd & Norman Frederick Charles III beat Dutch Savage & Jimmy Snuka
Bull Ramos beat Matti Suzuki
Dale Lewis beat Ormand Malumba
The Masked Mauler drew Benny Ramirez
Johnny Eagles drew Lennie Hurst

8/1/75 Eugene, OR @ Marist High School
Australian Death Match
Lord Jonathan Boyd beat Bull Ramos
Johnny Eagles beat Professor Dale Lewis
Jimmy Snuka beat Masked Mauler
Norman Frederick Charles III beat Calypso Kid
Matti Suzuki beat Tony Borne

8/2/75 Portland, OR @ Sports Arena
Johnny Eagles beat Lord Jonathan Boyd dq
Jimmy Snuka drew Dale Lewis
Dutch Savage beat Masked Mauler
Matti Suzuki beat Calypso Kid
Bull Ramos beat Benny Ramirez
Norman Frederick Charles III beat Bill Francis

8/5/75 Portland, OR @ Sports Arena
Royal Kangaroos Lord Jonathan Boyd & Norman Frederick Charles III beat Dory Funk Jr & Chief Big Heart
Dutch Savage beat Benny Ramirez
Jimmy Snuka beat Masked Mauler
Bull Ramos drew Johnny Eagles
Matti Suzuki drew Dr. Jerry Graham

8/13/75 Tacoma, WA @ Armory
Dutch Savage beat Bruiser Bob Remus
Jimmy Snuka ddq Lord Jonathan Boyd
Norman Frederick Charles III drew Johnny Eagles
Calypso Kid drew Benny Ramirez

8/15/75 Eugene, OR @ Marist High School
Royal Kangaroos & Bruiser Bob Remus beat Dutch Savage & Jimmy Snuka & Johnny Eagles
Ricky Hunter beat Masked Mauler
Matti Suzuki beat Calypso Kid

8/16/75 Portland, OR @ Sports Arena
Dutch Savage beat Lord Jonathan Boyd dq
Jimmy Snuka & Johnny Eagles beat Bob Remus & Masked Mauler
Bill Francis beat Haru Sasaki
Ricky Hunter beat Norman Frederick Charles III dq
Matti Suzuki drew Calypso Kid

8/22/75 Eugene, OR @ Marist High School
Jimmy Snuka & Johnny Eagles beat Royal Kangaroos
Bruiser Bob Remus beat Matti Suzuki
Ricky Hunter beat Calypso Kid

8/23/75 Portland, OR @ Sports Arena
Handicap Match, Snuka must beat both Royal Kangaroos within 30 minutes
Jimmy Snuka beat Norman Frederick Charles III but could not beat Lord Jonathan Boyd within the time limit
Matti Suzuki beat Tony Borne
Ricky Hunter drew Bill Francis
Bruiser Bob Remus beat Benny Ramirez
Johnny Eagles beat Masked Mauler

8/29/75 Eugene, OR @ Marist High School
Northwest Tag Team Champions Royal Kangaroos beat Jimmy Snuka & Johnny Eagles 2/3
Calypso Kid beat Bruiser Bob Remus dq
Ricky Hunter beat Benny Ramirez

9/5/75 Eugene, OR @ Lane County Fairgrounds
Jimmy Snuka & two partners beat Lord Jonathan Boyd & two partners when Snuka beat Boyd
Ricky Hunter beat Matti Suzuki
Norman Frederick Charles III beat Calypso Kid

10/9/75 Tacoma, WA @ Armory
Jimmy Snuka beat Lord Jonathan Boyd
Bull Ramos beat Ricky Hunter
Manny Cruz beat Matti Suzuki
Calypso Kid drew Buddy Young



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Fri Dec 26th, 2008 07:01 am
  PM Quote Reply
9th Post
clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
6/18/76 Eugene, OR @ Lane County Fairgrounds
Jesse Ventura beat Dutch Savage after Ventura received outside help from Bull Ramos
Jimmy Snuka & Tami Samoa beat Steve Gorilla Lawler & Blackjack Randy Morse
Professor Dale Lewis beat Bull Ramos dq
Bill Francis drew Francisco Flores

6/30/76 Seattle, WA @ Center Arena
Don Leo Jonathan & Jimmy Snuka beat The Great Jesse Ventura & Bull Ramos
Dale Lewis beat Billy Francis
Steve Gorilla Lawler beat Rick Hunter
Blackjack Randy Morse beat Luke Brown
Francisco Flores beat Tama Samoa
Dutch Savage beat Matti Suzuki

7/2/76 Eugene, OR @ Lane County Fairgrounds
Coal Miner's Glove Match
Dutch Savage beat Jesse Ventura
Jimmy Snuka beat Steve Gorilla Lawler on a 3rd fall dq
Dale Lewis beat Luke Brown
Handicap Match, 20 minute time limit
Blackjack Randy Morse beat Bill Francis but lost to Francisco Flores

7/9/76 Eugene, OR @ Willamette High School
Bull Ramos & The Great Jesse Ventura beat Dutch Savage & Professor Dale Lewis 2/3
Jimmy Snuka beat Luke Brown
Bill Francis beat Ricky Hunter

7/23/76 Eugene, OR @ Willamette High School
Jimmy Snuka won a 10 Man Battle Royak
Jimmy Snuka beat Jesse Ventura
Dutch Savage beat Blackjack Randy Morse
Steve Gorilla Lawler beat Ricky Hunter
Professor Dale Lewis beat Bull Ramos
Tami Samoa beat Francisco Flores

7/30/76 Eugene, OR @ Willamette High School
Northwest Champion Jesse Ventura beat Jimmy Snuka via pin
Tami Samoa beat Blackjack Randy Morse
Professor Dale Lewis beat Bill Francis

8/6/76 Eugene, OR @ Willamette High School
Boxing Match
Dutch Savage beat Jesse Ventura KO 5th round
Jimmy Snuka beat Blackjack Randy Morse 2/3
Bull Ramos beat Tami Samoa
Bill Francis beat Matti Suzuki

8/27/76 Eugene, OR @ Willamette High School
Jimmy Snuka & Tami Samoa beat Bull Ramos & Jesse Ventura
Matti Suzuki beat Buddy Rose dq
Professor Dale Lewis drew Jimmy Snuka



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Fri Dec 26th, 2008 05:24 pm
  PM Quote Reply
10th Post
clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
2/3/77 Salem
Buddy Rose beat Jay Youngblood
Bull Ramos beat Sam Oliver Bass
Jesse Ventura beat Jimmy Snuka
Dr X beat Dale Lewis

2/16/77 Seattle, WA @ Center Arena
Jesse Ventura & Buddy Rose beat Royal Kangaroos
Jay Youngblood beat Dale Lewis
Dr X beat Bull Ramos dq
Dutch Savage beat Steve Lawler
Jimmy Snuka beat Ricky Thompson

2/17/77 Salem
Jesse Ventura & Buddy Rose beat Royal Kangaroos
Jimmy Snuka beat Dr X
Jay Youngblood beat Steve Gorilla Lawler

2/24/77 Salem
No Holds Barred Match
Jay Youngblood beat Buddy Rose
Jesse Ventura beat Bull Ramos
Jimmy Snuka beat Steve Gorilla Lawler
Dale Lewis drew Dr X

3/3/77 Salem
Jimmy Snuka & Jay Youngblood beat Jesse Ventura & Buddy Rose
Steve Gorilla Lawler beat Ricky Thompson
Dutch Savage beat Dr X dq

3/10/77 Salem
Northwest Tag Team Champions Jesse Ventura & Buddy Rose beat Jimmy Snuka & Jay Youngblood 2/3
Dr X beat Ricky Thompson
Dutch Savage beat Steve Gorilla Lawler

3/24/77 Salem
Jesse Ventura beat Jimmy Snuka 2/3
1. Ventura pinned Snuka after an elbow smash
2. Snuka pinned Ventura after a series of head butts
3. Ventura pinned Snuka after Snuka missed a manuever from the top rope
Les Thornton beat Buddy Rose 2-0
Sam Oliver Bass beat Ricky Hunter via pin
Sandy Barr drew Rocky Montero

1/4/78 Seattle, WA @ Center Arena
Northwest Champion Ed Wiskowski drew Jimmy Snuka
Buddy Rose beat Skip Young
Don Wade beat Eric Froelich
Johnny Eagles & Jerry Oates beat Bob Kinkade & The Avenger
John Anson beat Mark Hanna
Gino Hernandez beat Lord Jonathan Boyd dq
att: 1,262

1/20/78 Eugene, OR @ Lane County Fairgrounds
Northwest Tag Team Champions Bussy Rose & Ed Wiskowski beat Jimmy Snuka & Johnny Eagles 2/3
Jerry Oates beat John Anson dq
Iron Sheik beat Mark Hanna
Jesse Ventura beat Bob Kinkade

2/1/78 Seattle, WA @ Center Arena
Jimmy Snuka & Jesse Ventura beat Ed Wiskowski & Buddy Rose
Johnny Eagles beat Iron Sheik
Jerry Oates beat Ricky Hunter
Mark Hanna beat Dale Lewis
Dutch Savage beat Gino Hernandez.
John Anson beat Skip Young
att: 2,339

2/17/78 Eugene, OR @ Lane County Fairgrounds
Oregon Death Match
Buddy Rose beat Jesse Ventura after 6 falls
Jimmy Snuka beat Bull Ramos 2/3
Iron Sheik & John Anson beat Wildcat Skip Young & Jerry Oates
Dutch Savage drew Ed Wiskowski
Johnny Eagles beat Mark Hanna via pin

3/3/78 Eugene, OR @ Lane County Fairgrounds
Buddy Eose & Ed Wiskowski beat Jimmy Snuka & Jesse Ventuta on a 3rd fall dq
Iron Sheik drew Johnny Eagles
Jerry Oates beat John Anson 2/3

3/10/78 Eugene, OR @ Lane County Fairgrounds
Cage Match
Jesse Ventura beat Buddy Rose 2/3
Jerry Oates & Johnny Eagles beat Bull Ramos & Iron Sheik on a 3rd fall dq
Jimmy Snuka beat John Anson
Ed Wiskowski beat Mark Hanna

3/30/78 Salem, OR @ Grand Theater Arena
Northwest Tag Team Champions Jerry Oates & Jesse Ventura beat Buddy Rose & Ed Wiskowski 2/3
Haiti Kid & Cowboy Lang beat Tokyo Joe & Billy The Kid
Johnny Eagles beat Iron Sheik dq
Jimmy Snuka drew Bull Ramos

4/13/78 Salem, OR @ Grand Theater Arena
Jerry Oates beat Bull Ramos
Jesse Ventura beat Dutch Savage
Jimmy Snuka beat Iron Sheik

4/20/78 Salem, OR @ Grand Theater Arena
Bull Ramos & Iron Sheik beat Jesse Ventura & Jerry Oates
Johnny Eagles beat Eric Froelich
Kurt Von Steiger beat Mark Hanna
Jimmy Snuka drew Ed Wiskowski

4/26/78 Seattle, WA @ Center Arena
Northwest Champion Ed Wiskowski beat Jesse Ventura
Dutch Savage & Jimmy Snuka beat Bull Ramos & Iron Sheik
Johnny Eagles beat Eric Froelich
Mike George beat Iron Sheik (sub Ricky Hunter) dq
Karl Von Steiger beat Mark Hanna
Kurt Von Steiger drew Jerry Oates
att: 1,882

5/4/78 Salem, OR @ Grand Theater Arena
Referee Mickey Doyle
Jimmy Snuka & Jerry Oates beat Kurt & Karl Von Steiger on a 3rd fall dq
Jesse Ventura beat Bull Ramos
Johnny Eagles drew Iron Sheik
Mike George beat Ed Wiskowski dq

5/19/78 Eugene, OR @ Lane County Fairgrounds
Iron Sheik beat Jimmy Snuka 2/3
Jesse Ventura & Jerry Oates beat Kurt Von Steiger & Karl Von Steiger 2/3
Johnny Eagles drew Bull Ramos
Ed Wiskowski beat Mike George

5/24/78 Seattle, WA @ Center Arena
Jesse Ventura beat Ed Wiskowski
Jimmy Snuka beat Iron Sheik
Jerry Oates no contest Bull Ramos
Johnny Eagles beat Kurt Von Steiger dq
Dutch Savage beat Mickey Doyle
Mike George drew Karl Von Steiger
att: 1,357

5/31/78 Seattle, WA @ Center Arena
Jimmy Snuka & Dutch Savage beat Kurt Von Steiger & Karl Von Steiger dq
Loser Leaves Seattle
Ed Wiskowski beat Jesse Ventura
Jerry Oates beat Iron Sheik dq
Mike George beat Ricky Hunter
Bull Ramos beat Johnny Eagles
att: 1,373

6/15/78 Salem, OR @ Grand Theater Arena
Coal Miner's Glove Match
Dutch Savage beat Iron Sheik
Jerry Oates drew Ed Wiskowski
Austin Idol beat Mike George
Jimmy Snuka beat Kurt Von Steiger dq
Note: Another report states Ed Wiskowski beat Jerry Oates to win Northwest title on 6/16 in Salem

6/16/78 Eugene, OR @ Lane County Fairgrounds
Jimmy Snuka & Jerry Oates beat Bull Ramos & Iron Sheik 2/3
Austin Idol beat Mike George 2/3
Terry Sawyer drew Karl Von Steiger

6/17/78 Portland, OR @ Sports Arena
Austin Idol won battle royal
Jimmy Snuka drew Ed Wiskowski
Kurt Von Steiger & Karl Von Steiger beat Jerry Oates & Matti Suzuki
Dutch Savage beat Bull Ramos dq
Austin Idol beat Mike George
Terry Sawyer drew Iron Sheik

6/18/78 Tacoma, WA @ Wilson High School
Coal Miner's Glove Match
Dutch Savage beat Bull Ramos
Austin Idol beat Jerry Oates
Jimmy Snuka beat Iron Sheik

6/22/78 Salem, OR @ Grand Theater Arena
Austin Idol beat Jerry Oates 2/3
Terry Sawyer beat Bull Ramos dq
Ed Wiskowski beat Mike George
Jimmy Snuka & Johnny Eagles drew Kurt Von Steiher & Karl Von Steiger

6/30/78 Eugene, OR @ Lane County Fairgrounds
Johnny Eagles beat Austin Idol 2/3
Dutch Savage & Jimmy Snuka beat Kurt Von Steiger & Karl Von Steiger
Terry Sawyer beat Ed Wiskowski dq
Lord Jonathan Boyd beat Bull Ramos

7/6/78 Salem, OR @ Grand Theater Arena
Referee Lord Jonathan Boyd
Dutch Savage beat Austin Idol 2-0, both falls by dq
Johnny Eagles beat Kurt Von Steiger dq
Lord Jonathan Boyd beat Karl Von Steiger
Jimmy Snuka drew Ed Wiskowski when the time limit expired in the 3rd fall

7/13/78 Salem, OR @ Grand Theater Arena
Referee Dale Lewis
Austin Idol beat Lord Jonathan Boyd on a 3rd fall COR when Boyd was fighting with Ed Wiskowski outside the ring
Jimmy Snuka drew Bull Ramos
Ed Wiskowski beat Johnny Eagles
Terry Sawyer beat Kurt Von Steiger

7/14/78 Eugene, OR @ Lane County Fairgrounds
Lord Jonathan Boyd beat Austin Idol on a 3rd fall dq
Dutch Savage & Jimmy Snuka beat Bull Ramos & Ed Wiskowski
Johnny Eagles beat Kurt Von Steiger
Terry Sawyer drew Karl Von Steiger

7/20/78 Salem, OR @ Grand Theater Arena
Lord Jonathan Boyd beat Ed Wiskowski 2/3
Austin Idol beat Terry Sawyer
Johnny Eagles drew Bull Ramos
Jimmy Snuka beat Kurt Von Steiger
Dale Lewis beat Masked Marvel dq

7/27/78 Salem, OR @ Grand Theater Arena
Andre The Giant won a 9 Man, $1,000 Battle Royal
Dutch Savage & Jimmy Snuka beat Kurt & Kark Von Steiger
Andre The Giant beat Ed Wiskowski
Lord Jonathan Boyd beat Bull Ramos
Johnny Eagles drew Terry Sawyer

8/3/78 Salem, OR @ Grand Theater Arena
Lord Jonathan Boyd & Jimmy Snuka beat Masked Marvel & Ed Wiskowski 2/3
Kurt Von Steiger beat Terry Sawyer 2/3
Johnny Eagles beat Matti Suzuki

8/4/78 Eugene, OR @ Lane County Fairgrounds
Dutch Savage & Lord Jonathan Boyd beat Ed Wiskowski & Masked Marvel 2/3
Jimmy Snuka beat Bull Ramos on a 3rd fall dq
Kurt Von Steiger beat Terry Sawyer
Johnny Eagles beat Matti Suzuki

8/10/78 Salem, OR @ Grand Theater Arena
Ed Wiskowski beat Lord Jonathan Boyd 2/3
Johnny Eagles beat Mickey Doyle
Jimmy Snuka beat Bull Ramos
Kurt Von steiger beat Terry Sawyer 2/3

8/17/78 Salem, OR @ Grand Theater Arena
Kangaroo Death Match
Lord Jonathan Boyd beat Ed Wiskowski
Tony Rocco drew Kurt Von Steiger when the time limit expired in the 3rd fall
Johnny Eagles beat Bull Ramos dq
Jimmy Snuka beat Mickey Doyle

8/25/78 Eugene, OR @ Lane County Fairgrounds
Lord Jonathan Boyd beat Ed Wiskowski to win a $750 purse
Dr Hiro Ota beat Johnny Eagles
Jimmy Snuka beat Mickey Doyle
Kurt Von Steiger beat Tony Rocco
Bull Ramos beat Ricky Hunter

9/1/78 Eugene, OR @ Lane County Fairgrounds
Ed Wiskowski & Masked Avenger beat Jimmy Snuka & Lord Jonathan Boyd 2/3
Rick Youngblood beat Kurt Von Steiger dq
Dr Hiro Ota beat Buck Zumhofe
Johnny Eagles drew Tony Rocco

9/14/78 Salem, OR @ Armory
Referee Ricky Hunter
Dutch Savage & Jimmy Snuka beat Dr Hiro Ota & Kurt Von Steiger on a reverse decision dq
Johnny Eagles beat Ed Wiskowski
Lord Jonathan Boyd beat Bull Ramos

9/21/78 Salem, OR @ Grand Theater Arena
Dr Hiro Ota & Kurt Von Steiger beat Dutch Savage & Jimmy Snuka on a 3rd fall COR when Snuka went outside the ring to attack Bull Ramos
Bull Ramos beat Johnny Eagles
Lanny Holiday beat Buck Zumhofe
Lord Jonathan Boyd beat Ricky Hunter

10/12/78 Salem, OR @ Grand Theater Arena
Australian Death Match
Lord Jonathan Boyd beat Dr Hiro Ota
Roddy Piper beat Jimmy Snuka
Kurt Von Steiger drew Ricky Thompson
Lanny Holiday beat Bull Ramos dq
Killer Brooks beat Johnny Eagles

10/19/78 Salem, OR @ Grand Theater Arena
Jimmy Snuka no contest Roddy Piper
Coconut Willie & Cowboy Lang beat Tokyo Joe & Billy The Kid
Lord Jonathan Boyd drew Lanny Holiday
Johnny Eagles beat Dr Hiro Ota dq
Killer Brooks beat Buck Zumhofe

10/26/78 Salem, OR @ Grand Theater Arena
Two referees, One of which is Lord Jonathan Boyd
Jimmy Snuka vs Roddy Piper



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Fri Dec 26th, 2008 08:08 pm
  PM Quote Reply
11th Post
clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
10/30/78 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Ric Flair & John Studd beat Ricky Steamboat & Paul Jones to win Mid Atlantic Tag Title
Jimmy Snuka beat Gene Anderson dq
Jimmy Snuka beat Steve Muslin
Charlie Fulton beat Ed Fury
Mr X I beat Bryan St John

11/2/78 Norfolk, VA @ Scope Exhibition Hall
NWA Champion Harley Race drew Paul Jones
Tony Atlas beat Mid Atlantic Champion Ken Patera dq
John Studd beat Johnny Weaver
Skip Young & Paul Orndorff (sub Jay Youngblood) beat Gene Anderson & Jacques Goulet
Jimmy Snuka beat Swede Hanson
Paul Orndorff beat Chris Tolos
Abe Jacobs & Gary Young beat Mr X I & Rudy Kay

11/14/78 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Ricky Steamboat beat US Champion Ric Flair COR
Jimmy Snuka vs Swede Hanson
Skip Young & Don Kernodle vs Brute Bernard & Mr X I
Herb Gallant beat Mr X II
Frank Monte beat Joe Furr

11/17/78 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
US Champion Ric Flair vs Ricky Steamboat
NWA TV Champion Paul Jones vs John Studd
Jimmy Snuka vs Swede Hanson
Jay Youngblood & Skip Young vs Chris Tolos & Jacques Goulet
David Patterson vs Joe Furr

11/30/78 Anderson, SC @ Recreation Center
Paul Jones & Jimmy Snuka beat Ric Flair & Gene Anderson
Jay Youngblood beat Brute Bernard
Richard Blood beat Steve Muslin
Herb Gallant beat David Patterson
Joe Palardy drew Steve Regal 20:00

12/8/78 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Cage Match
US Champion Ric Flair beat Blackjack Mulligan
John Studd beat NWA TV Champion Paul Jones dq
Jimmy Snuka beat Baron Von Raschke
Skip Young & Paul Orndorff beat Gene Anderson & Swede Hanson
Johnny Weaver & Ted Oates & Jerry Oates beat Mr X I & Rudy Kay & Chris Tolos
Don Kernodle beat Joe Palardy
Steve Regal beat David Patterson

12/12/78 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Jimmy Snuka beat Baron Von Raschke
NWA TV Champion Paul Jones beat Brute Bernard
Johnny Weaver beat Swede Hanson
Abe Jacobs & Herb Gallant beat Joe Palardy & Charlie Fulton
Danny Miller (sub Ed Fury) beat David Patterson

12/16/78 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Jimmy Snuka beat US Champion Ric Flair dq
NWA TV Champion Paul Jones beat Jay Youngblood
Ted Oates & Jerry Oates beat Swede Hanson & Jacques Goulet
Don Kernodle beat David Patterson
Herb Gallant beat Frank Monte



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Fri Dec 26th, 2008 10:41 pm
  PM Quote Reply
12th Post
Qaenos

 

Joined: Tue Jan 8th, 2008
Location: Massachusetts USA
Posts: 1220
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
Thanks for the results!  I'm a big Snuka mark, so this was a nice Christmas present!

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sat Dec 27th, 2008 01:42 am
  PM Quote Reply
13th Post
freebirdsforever2001

 

Joined: 
Location:  
Posts: 
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
never realized that he wretled in the pacfic northwest for so many years.

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sat Dec 27th, 2008 04:19 am
  PM Quote Reply
14th Post
the squared circle



Joined: Thu Feb 21st, 2008
Location: Toronto
Posts: 8497
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
http://slam.canoe.ca/SlamWrestlingGallery/99aug11_cwa2.html

August 11 - 1999

I went to this independent show. The reason I went was because Snuka was on the card, but I can't remember who he wrestled. He sat in with all the wrestlers before the show to sign autos too, which was pretty cool because I got to shake his hand.

Tatanka had his own table and no one was buying anything from him. I felt bad for him. He was calling out to me and my buddies, "hey guys, how's it going...want a pic?"

 

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sat Dec 27th, 2008 08:34 pm
  PM Quote Reply
15th Post
clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
1/11/79 Norfolk, VA @ Scope Exhibition Hall
US Champion Ricky Steamboat ddq Paul Jones
NWA Tag Team Champions Jimmy Snuka & Paul Orndorff beat Ric Flair & John Studd
Skip Young & Johnny Weaver beat Brute Bernard & Swede Hanson
Jay Youngblood beat Mr X I
Herb Gallant beat Steve Muslin
Len Denton beat Gary Young
Abe Jacobs beat Charlie Fulton

1/15/79 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
NWA Tag Team Champions Jimmy Snuka & Paul Orndorff ddq Ken Patera & John Studd
Jay Youngblood beat Jacques Goulet
Skip Young beat Mr X I
Steve Regal beat David Patterson
Don Kernodle beat Joe Palardy

1/18/79 Anderson, SC @ Recreation Center
Paul Orndorff beat NWA TV Champion Paul Jones but the win came after the 15 minute mark so Jones retained his TV Title
Mid Atlantic Champion Ken Patera dcor Jimmy Snuka
Ted Oates & Jerry Oates vs Jacques Goulet & Kim Duk
Pedro Morales vs Steve Muslin
Len Denton vs Herb Gallant

1/19/79 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
NWA Tag Team Champions Jimmy Snuka & Paul Orndorff vs Ken Patera & John Studd
Skip Young vs Gene Anderson
Ted Oates & Jerry Oates vs Len Denton & Moose Morowski
Joe Palardy vs Steve Regal

1/23/79 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
NWA Tag Team Champions Jimmy Snuka & Paul Orndorff beat Ken Patera & John Studd
Johnny Weaver beat Swede Hanson
Pedro Morales beat Mr X I
Len Denton beat Steve Regal
Herb Gallant beat Frank Monte

2/2/79 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Jimmy Snuka beat NWA TV Champion Paul Jones but the win came after the 15 minute mark so Jones retained his TV Title.
Paul Orndorff beat Gene Anderson
Jay Youngblood & Skip Young beat Mr X I & Len Denton
Herb Gallant beat Steve Muslin
Terry Sawyer beat Joe Palardy

2/4/79 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center (Afternoon Show)
NWA Tag Team Champions Jimmy Snuka & Paul Orndorff beat Ken Patera & John Studd
NWA TV Champion Paul Jones beat Jay Youngblood
Pedro Morales & Skip Young beat Moose Morowski & Gene Anderson
The Cobra drew Brute Bernard

2/4/79 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center
Jimmy Snuka beat Mid Atlantic Champion Ken Patera dq
NWA TV Champion Paul Jones ddq Tony Atlas
Paul Orndorff beat John Studd
Jacques Goulet & Mr X I beat Herb Gallant & Don Kernodle
Abe Jacobs vs Steve Muslin
Gary Young vs Charlie Fulton

2/13/79 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
US Champion Ricky Steamboat beat NWA TV Champion Paul Jones but the win came after the 15 minute mark so Jones retained his TV Title.
Jimmy Snuka beat Baron Von Raschke
Moose Morowski & Kim Duk beat Pedro Morales & Jay Youngblood
Brute Bernard beat Gary Young
Nick DeCarlo & Abe Jacobs beat Frank Monte & Joe Palardy

2/18/79 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center (Afternoon Show)
NWA Tag Team Champions Jimmy Snuka & Paul Orndorff vs Baron Von Raschke & John Studd
Mid Atlantic Champion Ken Patera vs Tony Atlas
Jay Youngblood & Les Thornton vs Gene Anderson & Jacques Goulet
Plus two single matches

2/18/79 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center
Card canceled due to snow
NWA Tag Team Champions Jimmy Snuka & Paul Orndorff vs Ken Patera & John Studd
No dq Match
NWA TV Champion Paul Jones vs Tony Atlas
Pedro Morales vs Swede Hanson
The Cobra vs Mr X I
Gary Young vs Joe Palardy
Frank Monte vs Herb Gallant

2/22/79 Fisherville, VA @ Augusta Expo
US Champion Ricky Steamboat vs Ric Flair
Jimmy Snuka vs Mid Atlantic Champion Ken Patera
Brute Bernard & Swede Hanson vs Pedro Morales & Nick DeCarlo
Gary Young vs Mr X I
Don Kernodle vs Frank Monte

2/24/79 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
John Studd vs Jimmy Snuka
Brute Bernard & Gene Anderson vs Nick DeCarlo & Les Thornton
Pedro Morales vs Swede Hanson
Frank Monte vs Terry Sawyer
Charlie Fulton vs Herb Gallant

2/27/79 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Mid Atlantic Champion Ken Patera vs Jimmy Snuka
Canadian Champion Dino Bravo vs Baron Von Raschke
Skip Young & Johnny Weaver vs Gene Anderson & Swede Hanson
Herb Gallant & Terry Sawyer vs Kim Duk & Moose Morowski

3/3/79 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
No Time Limit, No dq Match, There must ba a winner.
US Champion Ricky Steamboat beat Ric Flair
Dino Bravo beat NWA TV Champion Paul Jones dq
Ernie Ladd beat Paul Orndorff
Jimmy Snuka beat Baron Von Raschke
Johnny Weaver & Skip Young & Jay Youngblood beat Brute Bernard & Moose Morowski & Gene Anderson
Pedro Morales beat Frank Monte
Steve Regal beat Joe Palardy

3/5/79 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
NWA Tag Team Champions Jimmy Snuka & Paul Orndorff vs Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke
Gene Anderson vs Skip Young
Len Denton vs Nick DeCarlo
David Patterson vs Herb Gallant

3/6/79 Fisherville, VA @ Augusta Expo
NWA Tag Team Champions Jimmy Snuka & Paul Orndorff vs Baron Von Raschke & John Studd
Kim Duk vs Nick DeCarlo
Les Thornton vs Swede Hanson
Herb Gallant vs David Patterson
Frank Monte vs The Cobra

3/9/79 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
NWA Tag Team Champions Jimmy Snuka & Paul Orndorff beat Ernie Ladd & John Studd
Pedro Morales beat Moose Morowski
Frank Monte beat The Cobra
Len Denton beat Don Kernodle
Terry Sawyer drew David Patterson

3/10/79 Bakersfield, NC
NWA Tag Team Champions Jimmy Snuka & Paul Orndorff & beat Baron Von Raschke & Ken Patera
Jay Youngblood beat Swede Hanson
Don Kernodle beat Brute Bernard dq
Les Thornton beat Charlie Fulton

3/16/79 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Ric Flair & Paul Jones beat Ricky Steamboat & Dino Bravo
Ernie Ladd beat Paul Orndorff
Jimmy Snuka beat John Studd
Swede Hanson beat Abe Jacobs
Mr X I beat Joe Palardy

3/24/79 Pilot Mountain, NC @ East Surry High School
Baron Von Raschke & Ernie Ladd vs Jimmy Snuka & Paul Orndorff
Swede Hanson vs Johnny Weaver
David Patterson vs Don Kernodle
Gary Young vs Charlie Fulton
Tony Russo vs Terry Sawyer

3/27/79 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
NWA Tag Team Champions Jimmy Snuka & Paul Orndorff beat Ernie Ladd & John Studd
Jay Youngblood beat Gene Anderson
Les Thornton beat Jacques Goulet dq
Len Denton beat Gary Young
Steve Regal beat Tony Russo by referee’s decision

3/30/79 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Cage Match
US Champion Ricky Steamboat beat Ric Flair
Mid Atlantic Champion Ken Patera beat Johnny Weaver
Jimmy Snuka beat Ernie Ladd dq
Skip Young & Jay Youngblood beat Gene Anderson & Jacques Goulet
Terry Sawyer beat Frank Monte
Steve Regal beat Tony Russo
Len Denton beat Nick DeCarlo



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sat Dec 27th, 2008 09:56 pm
  PM Quote Reply
16th Post
CW Hall

 

Joined: Sat Nov 17th, 2007
Location:  
Posts: 1075
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
05/11/79 Cashiers,NC @ Blue Ridge School Gym

NWA TV Title Match- Paul Jones (C) vs Jimmy Snuka

Baron Von Raschke vs Johnny Weaver

Nick DeCarlo & Gary Young vs Swede Hanson & Gene Anderson

Charlie Fulton vs Joe Furr


Credit: Got this from the Sylva (NC) Herald & Ruralite online archives
 

Last edited on Sat Dec 27th, 2008 10:01 pm by CW Hall

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sat Dec 27th, 2008 10:28 pm
  PM Quote Reply
17th Post
One Fan Gang

 

Joined: 
Location:  
Posts: 
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
 

This may not be helpful but I can think of four TV matches that I don't believe are listed in what's on here already.  I can only talk in estimated, general terms and hope Claw's TV listings might be of some help:

 

1986- Wrestled and beat Rick Gantner on an AWA Showboat Vegas taping.

1986- Wrestled and beat Tom Stone for the AWA in some high school gym venue; many clips were edited into Snuka's "Special Look" video which had "Touch and Go" as musical backing.

early 90s- some compilation video I watched had a Snuka TV match against Kodiak Bear which he won.  Not sure of the year or promoter but I first heard of Kodiak Bear in 1992 if that helps.

on those Wal-Mart one dollar DVDs, for that late 90s show promoted by Jeff Bukantz (Mighty Macabee), Snuka wrestled Metal Maniac.  Don't know the exact year or date.

 

 

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Mon Dec 29th, 2008 12:33 pm
  PM Quote Reply
18th Post
Ron



Joined: Wed Oct 17th, 2007
Location:  
Posts: 1658
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
November 23, 1977  Seattle
Jimmy Snuka beat Bob Kinkade

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Tue Dec 30th, 2008 12:05 am
  PM Quote Reply
19th Post
srossi
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: New York USA
Posts: 61469
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
One Fan Gang wrote:  on those Wal-Mart one dollar DVDs, for that late 90s show promoted by Jeff Bukantz (Mighty Macabee), Snuka wrestled Metal Maniac.  Don't know the exact year or date.

Snuka trained Metal Maniac and wrestled him literally hundreds of times.  They did the same match at every indy show for a decade.  Maniac was an undercard performer during the early days of ECW when (guess who?) Jimmy Snuka was ECW champ.

Last edited on Tue Dec 30th, 2008 12:06 am by srossi



____________________
This thread was great before AA ruined it.
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Tue Dec 30th, 2008 03:46 am
  PM Quote Reply
20th Post
One Fan Gang

 

Joined: 
Location:  
Posts: 
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
 

Yeah, I recall some indy show report of a fiasco card where everything was going wrong; someone had noted Maniac came in, got their payoffs and left, all with Snuka in tow outside and the motor running, something of that nature.   I don't dispute the sheer volume of matches they had; so far only a half dozen or so have made the list.

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Mon Jan 5th, 2009 12:33 am
  PM Quote Reply
21st Post
Heretic



Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location:  
Posts: 3875
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
Oh, I was confused. I thought this would be the Jimmy Snuka rap sheet.



____________________
Nick Hoodwinkel Jerkwinkel
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Mon Jan 5th, 2009 03:42 am
  PM Quote Reply
22nd Post
Benlen



Joined: Sun Oct 21st, 2007
Location: Milpitas, California USA
Posts: 15247
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 

7/1/78 SF TV
Jimmy Snuka beat Hiro Ota, Buddy Rose beat Jerry Monti, Roddy Piper beat Guy Lambert.





8/5/78 SF TV
Rick Youngblood beat Masked Avenger (Guy Lambert), Jimmy Snuka beat Masked Assassin (Rick Renaldo), Buddy Rose & Alexi Smirnoff beat Takashi Onome & Guy Lambert.



8/26/78 SF TV
Dean Ho & Red Bastein beat Hiro Ota & ALexi Smirnoff, Jimmy Snuka drew Buddy Rose.


9/23/78 SF TV
Jimmy Snuka beat Tenryu Shimata, Ed Wiskwoski & Buddy Rose beat Takashi Onome & Art Dominguez.




10/28/78 SF TV
John tolos beat Jerry Monti, Jimmy Snuka beat Pete Marquis, Ron Starr & Enrique Vera beat Masked Grappler & Tenryu Shimata.



11/18/78 SF TV
Magnificent Zulu won arm wrestling over Masked Avenger, Jimmy Snuka beat Masked Avenger, Enrique Vera & Ron Starr beat Buddy Rose & Ed Wiskwoski.


Last edited on Mon Jan 5th, 2009 03:52 am by Benlen



____________________
Only thing harder than achieving excellence is maintaining it.
Dream Well. It may come true.

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Mon Jan 5th, 2009 09:54 am
  PM Quote Reply
23rd Post
Ron



Joined: Wed Oct 17th, 2007
Location:  
Posts: 1658
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
October 7, 1982  Johnstown, PA
Jimmy Snuka vs Salvatore Bellomo

November 21, 1982 Nagatuck, CT
Jimmy Snuka vs Ray Stevens

December 9, 1982  Altoona, PA
Jimmy Snuka, Rocky Johnson vs Lou Albano, Ray Stevens

March 20, 1983 Glastonbury, CT
Jimmy Snuka defeated Swede Hanson

April 21, 1983 Rocky Hill, CT
Jimmy Snuka vs Samoan #1

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Wed Jan 7th, 2009 01:49 am
  PM Quote Reply
24th Post
Count Grog
HALL OF FAMER


Joined: Sun Oct 21st, 2007
Location: Fuquay Varina, NC, USA
Posts: 15704
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
11/15/97 Fayetteville, NC

Jimmy Snuka beat Nailz won 1-800 Collect title

Bushwhackers beat The Headshrinkers

Honky Tonk Man beat Doink the Clown

Metal Maniac beat Deon Johnson

KC Thunder (w/ Count Grog) beat Chris Cannon

Brian Logan beat Beau James w/ Count Grog

Last edited on Wed Jan 7th, 2009 01:51 am by Count Grog



____________________
Most people don't care if you're telling them the truth or if you're telling them a lie, as long as they're entertained by it. - Tom Waits

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sun Jan 11th, 2009 04:58 am
  PM Quote Reply
25th Post
Benlen



Joined: Sun Oct 21st, 2007
Location: Milpitas, California USA
Posts: 15247
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
What was the name of the wrestler who was laying on his back and then moved into position so Snuka could do his splash off the top rope?



____________________
Only thing harder than achieving excellence is maintaining it.
Dream Well. It may come true.

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Mon Jan 12th, 2009 02:18 am
  PM Quote Reply
26th Post
srossi
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: New York USA
Posts: 61469
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
Count Grog wrote: Jimmy Snuka beat Nailz won 1-800 Collect title

Now if that just ain't as low as it gets.



____________________
This thread was great before AA ruined it.
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Mon Jan 12th, 2009 01:34 pm
  PM Quote Reply
27th Post
Count Grog
HALL OF FAMER


Joined: Sun Oct 21st, 2007
Location: Fuquay Varina, NC, USA
Posts: 15704
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
srossi wrote: Count Grog wrote: Jimmy Snuka beat Nailz won 1-800 Collect title

Now if that just ain't as low as it gets.


It was the 1-800 Collect Military base tour and actually the next night

1/16/97 Jacksonville, NC same card same results (except Snuka laready had the belt)

1-800-collect gave us the bonuses of like $200 in phone cards because we took the sponsor to a strip club.  That is another story.



____________________
Most people don't care if you're telling them the truth or if you're telling them a lie, as long as they're entertained by it. - Tom Waits

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Tue Jan 13th, 2009 02:10 am
  PM Quote Reply
28th Post
srossi
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: New York USA
Posts: 61469
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
Count Grog wrote: srossi wrote: Count Grog wrote: Jimmy Snuka beat Nailz won 1-800 Collect title

Now if that just ain't as low as it gets.


It was the 1-800 Collect Military base tour and actually the next night

1/16/97 Jacksonville, NC same card same results (except Snuka laready had the belt)

1-800-collect gave us the bonuses of like $200 in phone cards because we took the sponsor to a strip club.  That is another story.

In that case I would've told them to keep their phone cards and give me $200 in singles.



____________________
This thread was great before AA ruined it.
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Tue Jan 13th, 2009 03:17 am
  PM Quote Reply
29th Post
clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
5/1/79 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Jimmy Snuka & Paul Orndorff vs Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke
Moose Morowski vs Jay Youngblood
Brute Bernard vs Gary Young
Len Denton vs Don Kernodle
Plus other bouts

5/12/79 Hampton, VA @ Coliseum
NWA Tag Team Champions Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke vs Jimmy Snuka & Paul Orndorff
Tony Atlas vs John Studd
Gene Anderson & Kim Duk vs Pedro Morales & Les Thornton
Nick DeCarlo vs Rudy Kay
Steve Regal vs Mr X I

5/13/79 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center
NWA Tag Team Champions Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke beat Jimmy Snuka & Paul Orndorff
Ernie Ladd beat Tony Atlas dq when Atlas hit the referee
John Studd beat Pedro Morales
Swede Hanson & Mr X I beat Nick DeCarlo & Don Kernodle
Steve Regal beat Frank Monte
Les Thornton beat Charlie Fulton

5/14/79 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
NWA Tag Team Champions Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke vs Jimmy Snuka & Paul Orndorff
Rufus R Jones vs Moose Morowski
Jim Brunzell vs Jacques Goulet
Mr X I vs Jay Youngblood
Len Denton vs Steve Regal

5/15/79 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
NWA Tag Team Champions Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke beat Jimmy Snuka & Paul Orndorff
Jay Youngblood beat Moose Morowski dq
Pedro Morales beat Jacques Goulet
Rudy Kay beat Steve Regal via pin
Tony Russo drew Frank Monte

5/17/79 Myrtle Beach, SC @ Convention Center
NWA Tag Team Champions Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke vs Jimmy Snuka & Paul Orndorff
Johnny Weaver vs Moose Morowski
Jim Brunzell vs Len Denton
Bill White vs Don Kernodle
Charlie Fulton vs Tony Russo

5/18/79 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Rufus R Jones beat US Champion Ric Flair
Jimmy Snuka beat Paul Jones
Paul Orndorff beat Baron Von Raschke
Leo Burke & Jay Youngblood beat Gene Anderson & Swede Hanson
Jim Brunzell beat Frank Monte
Nick DeCarlo beat Tony Russo
Note: Correct city

5/22/79 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Jimmy Snuka & Paul Orndorff beat NWA Tag Team Champions Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke COR
Johnny Weaver beat Gene Anderson via pin
Don Kernodle beat Mr X I
Jacques Goulet beat Bubba Douglas
Abe Jacobs beat Tony Russo

5/25/79 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Ricky Steamboat beat Ernie Ladd
Texas Tornado Match
Jimmy Snuka & Paul Orndorff beat Paul Jones & Gene Anderson (sub Baron Von Raschke)
Pedro Morales & Jay Youngblood beat Moose Morowski & Mr X I (sub Gene Anderson)
Jim Brunzell beat Brute Bernard
Mr X I beat Abe Jacobs

5/27/79 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center (Afternoon Show)
US Champion Ric Flair ddq NWA Tv Champion Paul Jones
Tony Atlas beat Ernie Ladd dq
Mid Atlantic Champion Ken Patera vs Jimmy Snuka
Moose Morowski & John Studd vs Johnny Weaver & Leo Burke
Mike Hammer vs Jim Brunzell
Len Denton vs Abe Jacobs



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Tue Jan 13th, 2009 01:40 pm
  PM Quote Reply
30th Post
Count Grog
HALL OF FAMER


Joined: Sun Oct 21st, 2007
Location: Fuquay Varina, NC, USA
Posts: 15704
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
srossi wrote: Count Grog wrote: srossi wrote: Count Grog wrote: Jimmy Snuka beat Nailz won 1-800 Collect title

Now if that just ain't as low as it gets.


It was the 1-800 Collect Military base tour and actually the next night

1/16/97 Jacksonville, NC same card same results (except Snuka laready had the belt)

1-800-collect gave us the bonuses of like $200 in phone cards because we took the sponsor to a strip club.  That is another story.

In that case I would've told them to keep their phone cards and give me $200 in singles.
He did buy the boys (well some of us)  a round of private dances.  We got the cards the next day in the locker room.



____________________
Most people don't care if you're telling them the truth or if you're telling them a lie, as long as they're entertained by it. - Tom Waits

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Mon Jan 19th, 2009 04:29 am
  PM Quote Reply
31st Post
clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
6/8/79 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
US Champion Ric Flair ddq Paul Jones
Jimmy Snuka beat Baron Von Raschke
Jim Brunzell beat John Studd
Pedro Morales & Jay Youngblood beat Kim Duk & Rudy Kay
Len Denton beat Gary Young
Abe Jacobs beat Gordon Nelson

6/9/79 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center
US Champion Ric Flair vs Paul Jones
Jimmy Snuka vs Baron Von Raschke
Paul Orndorff vs Gene Anderson
Jay Youngblood & Johnny Weaver vs Kim Duk & Rudy Kay
Len Denton vs Abe Jacobs

6/12/79 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
NWA TV Champion Ricky Steamboat beat Ernie Ladd
John Studd beat Tony Atlas dq
Jimmy Snuka & Paul Orndorff beat Swede Hanson & Moose Morowski
Leo Burke beat Ben Alexander
Jacques Goulet beat Gary Young
Cocoa Samoa beat Tony Russo

6/14/79 Charlottesville, VA @ University Hall
NWA Tag Team Champions Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke vs Jimmy Snuka & Paul Orndorff
Moose Morowski vs Jim Brunzell
Jay Youngblood vs Rudy Kay
Jacques Goulet vs Les Thornton
Cocoa Samoa vs Ben Alexander
Don Kernodle vs Tony Russo

6/19/79 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
NWA Champion Harley Race beat Ricky Steamboat dq
Mid Atlantic Champion Ken Patera beat Jimmy Snuka
Tony Atlas beat John Studd
Leo Burke & Johnny Weaver beat Kim Duk & Moose Morowski
Les Thornton beat Bill White

6/21/79 Norfolk, VA @ Scope Exhibition Hall
NWA Champion Harley Race beat Tony Atlas
NWA Tag Team Champions Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke beat Ricky Steamboat & Jimmy Snuka
Leo Burke & Johnny Weaver beat Brute Bernard & Moose Morowski
Cocoa Samoa beat Rudy Kay dq
Les Thornton beat Mr X I
Abe Jacobs beat Charlie Fulton

6/24/79 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center
NWA Tag Team Champions Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke beat Tony Atlas & Jimmy Snuka
Mid Atlantic Champion Ken Patera beat Rufus R Jones via pin
Johnny Weaver beat Kim Duk
Pedro Morales beat Jacques Goulet
Coco Somoa & Don Kernodle beat Len Denton & Rudy Kay

6/28/79 Portsmouth, VA @ Cradock High School
US Champion Ric Flair vs Tony Atlas 60:00
Jimmy Snuka vs John Studd 60:00
Brute Bernard & Rudy Kay vs Pedro Morales & Les Thornton
Len Denton vs Coco Somoa
Nick DeCarlo vs Tony Russo

7/1/79 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center (Afternoon Show)
NWA Tag Team Champions Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke vs Jimmy Snuka & Ricky Steamboat
Mid Atlantic Champion Ken Patera vs Andre The Giant
Cocoa Samoa & Jay Youngblood vs Gene Anderson & Rudy Kay
Plus 2 single matches

7/10/79 Fisherville, VA @ Augusta Expo
No dq Match
Mid Atlantic Champion Ken Patera vs Dino Bravo
Jimmy Snuka & Paul Orndorff vs Len Denton & Rudy Kay
Cocoa Samoa vs Mr X I

7/22/79 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center (Afternoon Show)
US Champion Ric Flair beat Baron Von Raschke
NWA TV Champion Ricky Steamboat beat Paul Jones
Blackjack Mulligan beat John Studd
Swede Hansen & Jacques Goulet beat Jimmy Snuka & Rufus R Jones when Snuka turned on Rufus
Jay Youngblood beat Mr X I
Les Thornton drew Tony Russo

7/24/79 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
NWA Tag Team Champions Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke dcor Ric Flair & Ricky Steamboat
Rufus R Jones beat John Studd dq
Jimmy Snuka beat Brute Bernard
Jay Youngblood beat Len Denton
Don Kernodle beat Gary Young
Coconut Willie beat Little Tokyo

7/27/79 Richmond, VA @ Coliseim
Lumberjack match
NWA Tag Team Champions Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke beat Ric Flair & Ricky Steamboat
Blackjack Mulligan beat Ernie Ladd dq
Jim Brunzell beat Mr X I
Jimmy Snuka beat Johnny Weaver
Tony Garea & Jay Youngblood beat Len Denton & Rudy Kay
Pedro Morales beat David Patterson

7/29/79 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
Mid Atlantic Champion Ken Patera beat Dino Bravo via pin
NWA TV Champion Ricky Steamboat beat Ernie Ladd via pin
Loser Leaves Town
Baron Von Raschke beat Tony Atlas
Gene Anderson & Jacques Goulet beat Rufus R Jones & Jimmy Snuka
Frank Monte drew Nick DeCarlo
Don Kernodle beat Charlie Fulton
Coconut Willie beat Little Tokyo

7/30/79 Forest City, NC @ Cool Springs Gym
Ernie Ladd vs Dino Bravo
Rufus R Jones vs Swede Hanson
Johnny Weaver vs Jimmy Snuka
Pedro Morales & Leo Burke vs Moose Morowski & Gene Anderson
Nick DeCarlo vs Mr X I

7/31/79 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
NWA TV Champion Ricky Steamboat vs Paul Jones
Blackjack Mulligan vs John Studd
Gene Anderson & Moose Morowski vs Jimmy Snuka & Jay Youngblood
Leo Burke vs Dewey Robertson
Charlie Fulton vs Nick DeCarlo



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Wed Feb 4th, 2009 07:57 pm
  PM Quote Reply
32nd Post
landy1987

 

Joined: Sat Dec 20th, 2008
Location: United Kingdom
Posts: 204
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
just 1 new match to add which I've just got a copy of recently (and is now on the History of WWE website)

1989
04/05 Syracuse, NY  beat George South

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sat Feb 21st, 2009 04:00 am
  PM Quote Reply
33rd Post
clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
8/4/79 Winston-Salem, NC @ Memorial Coliseum
Dino Bravo vs Jimmy Snuka
Ken Patera vs Rufus R Jones
Billy The Kid & Gene Anderson vs Cowboy Lang & Cocoa Samoa
Rudy Kay vs Gary Young
Abe Jacobs vs David Patterson

8/7/79 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Lumberjack Match
NWA Tag Team Champions Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke vs Ric Flair & Ricky Steamboat
Jay Youngblood vs Jimmy Snuka
Leroy Dargon & Luther Dargon vs Charlie Fulton & Swede Hanson

8/12/79 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center (Afternoon Show)
Ric Flair beat Ernie Ladd
Jim Brunzell beat Mid Atlantic Champion Ken Patera
Rufus R Jones ddq Jimmy Snuka
Jay Youngblood & Pedro Morales beat The Scorpion & Brute Bernard
Rick McGraw beat Rudy Kay
Frank Monte drew David Patterson

8/16/79 Columbia, SC @ Carolina Coliseum
Non Title Match
Jim Brunzell beat Mid Atlantic Champion Ken Patera to win $1,000 from Patera
NWA TV Champion Ricky Steamboat beat Jimmy Snuka
John Studd beat Pedro Morales
Johnny Weaver & Rick McGraw beat Gene Anderson & Jacques Goulet
Leroy Dargon & Luther Dargon beat David Patterson & Tony Russo
Abe Jacobs beat Rudy Kay via pin

8/19/79 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center (Afternoon Show)
Ric Flair beat Ernie Ladd
Blackjack Mulligan beat Baron Von Raschke
Jimmy Snuka beat Johnny Weaver
Tony Garea & Don Kernodle beat Swede Hanson & Gene Anderson
Dewey Robertson beat Frank Monte
Mr X I drew Nick DeCarlo

8/20/79 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Rufus R Jones beat Jimmy Snuka
Jim Brunzell beat Swede Hanson
Tony Garea & Don Kernodle beat Gene Anderson & Rudy Kay
Coco Samoa beat Charlie Fulton
Leroy Dargon drew David Patterson

9/3/79 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Rufus R Jones won a 12 man Battle Royal for $4,000
Blackjack Mulligan & Rufus R Jones beat John Studd & Jimmy Snuka
Jay Youngblood beat Swede Hanson
Tony Russo drew Nick DeCarlo
Also in Battle Royal: Leroy Dargon & Luther Dargon

9/11/79 Fisherville, VA @ Augusta Expo
Jimmy Snuka & John Studd vs Rufus R Jones & Jim Brunzell
Pedro Morales vs Brute Bernard
Joyce Grable vs Judy Martin
Coco Samoa vs Abe Jacobs

9/16/79 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center (Afternoon Show)
US Champion Jimmy Snuka vs NWA TV Champion Ricky Steamboat
John Studd & Buddy Rogers vs Rufus R Jones & Jim Brunzell
Johnny Weaver vs The Scorpion
Jacques Goulet vs Abe Jacobs
Coco Samoa vs Don Kernodle

9/17/79 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood & Rufus R Jones beat John Studd & Jimmy Snuka & Buddy Rogers
Gene Anderson vs Pedro Morales
Charlie Fulton vs Leroy Dargon

9/18/79 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
US Champion Jimmy Snuka vs Ric Flair
AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel vs NWA TV Champion Ricky Steamboat
Brute Bernard & Jacques Goulet vs Don Kernodle & Jay Youngblood

9/30/79 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
NWA TV Champion Ricky Steamboat beat US Champion Jimmy Snuka dq
Blackjack Mulligan beat Paul Jones
Ric Flair beat John Studd
Johnny Weaver & Jay Youngblood beat Gene Anderson & Brute Bernard
Dewey Robertson beat Bob Marcus
Pedro Morales beat David Patterson
Leroy Dargon & Luther Dargon beat Doug Somers & Frank Monte



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sat Feb 21st, 2009 05:19 am
  PM Quote Reply
34th Post
clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
11/1/79 Norfolk, VA @ Scope Exhibition Hall
Ric Flair & Blackjack Mulligan & Mystery Partner Mr Wrestling Tim Woods & Jay Youngblood (sub Ricky Steamboat) beat Ken Patera & John Studd & Buddy Rogers & Jimmy Snuka
SD Jones & Johnny Weaver beat Dewey Robertson & The Scorpion (sub John Tolos)
Tony Garea beat Jacques Goulet
Dewey Robertson beat Bob Marcus
Billy Starr drew Mr X I

11/2/79 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
US Champion Jimmy Snuka beat Ric Flair dq
Mid Atlantic Champion Jim Brunzell beat Baron Von Raschke
Indian Strap Match
Jay Youngblood beat Paul Jones
Tony Garea & Johnny Weaver beat Dewey Robertson & The Scorpion (sub John Tolos)
SD Jones beat Jacques Goulet
Bob Marcus & Ron Sexton beat Doug Somers & Mr X I
Billy Starr beat Frank Monte

11/11/79 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium (Afternoon Show)
Jimmy Snuka & Buddy Rogers beat Ric Flair & Mr Wrestling Tim Woods dq
Baron Von Raschke beat Rufus R Jones via pin
Johnny Weaver & SD Jones beat Gene Anderson & Steve Muslin
Tony Garea beat Doug Somers
Bob Marcus beat David Patterson

11/13/79 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Blackjack Mulligan & Mr Wrestling Tim Woods beat Jimmy Snuka & Buddy Rogers dq
Ray Stevens beat SD Jones
Abe Jacobs beat Tony Russo
Billy Starr beat Mr X I
Tony Garea beat Doug Somers

11/30/79 Winston-Salem, NC @ Memorial Coliseum
US Champion Jimmy Snuka vs Ric Flair
Indian Strap Match
Jay Youngblood vs Paul Jones
Rufus R Jones & Johnny Weaver vs The Scorpion & Brute Bernard
Don Kernodle vs Bob Marcus
Coco Samoa vs Charlie Fulton

12/2/79 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center (Afternoon Show)
Blackjack Mulligan beat US Champion Jimmy Snuka dq when John Studd interfered
Ric Flair beat Masked Superstar (sub Buddy Rogers) dq
Mid Atlantic Champion Ray Stevens beat Jim Brunzell
John Studd beat Tony Garea
Gene Anderson & Mr X I beat Cocoa Samoa & Don Kernodle
Ron Sexton beat Charlie Fulton

12/3/79 Covington, VA @ High School Gym
US Champion Jimmy Snuka vs Ric Flair
Jay Youngblood vs Paul Jones
Leroy Dargon vs Tony Russo
Doug Somers vs Abe Jacobs
Don Kernodle & Rick McGraw vs Frankie Laine & The Scorpion

12/16/79 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center (Afternoon Show)
Texas Tornado Match
Ric Flair & Blackjack Mulligan vs Jimmy Snuka & John Studd
Johnny Weaver vs Gene Anderson
Don Kernodle & Rick McGraw vs Brute Bernard & Mr X I
Charlie Fulton vs Cocoa Samoa
Abe Jacobs vs Frank Monte

12/26/79 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
US Champion Jimmy Snuka vs Mr Wrestling Tim Woods
Mid Atlantic Champion Jim Brunzell vs Ray Stevens
Also in Action: Ricky Steamboat, Jay Youngblood, Paul Jones, Baron Von Raschke, Rufus R Jones, Blackjack Mulligan, John Studd, Ric Flair and Greg Valentine.

12/27/79 Norfolk, VA @ Scope Exhibition Hall
Chain Match
Blackjack Mulligan beat John Studd
US Champion Jimmy Snuka beat Ric Flair
Mid Atlantic Champion Jim Brunzell beat Ray Stevens
Greg Valentine beat Johnny Weaver
Tony Garea & SD Jones beat Frankie Laine & Dewey Robertson dq
Don Kernodle beat Doug Somers
Ron Sexton beat Mr X I by referee’s decision
Att: 8,000



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Tue Aug 18th, 2009 03:46 am
  PM Quote Reply
35th Post
clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
bump for Gary.



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Wed Aug 19th, 2009 01:15 pm
  PM Quote Reply
36th Post
Count Grog
HALL OF FAMER


Joined: Sun Oct 21st, 2007
Location: Fuquay Varina, NC, USA
Posts: 15704
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
April 25, 2009 Clayton, NC

Jimmy Snuka & Tennessee Ernie Nord beat Jimi Love & Louis Moore



____________________
Most people don't care if you're telling them the truth or if you're telling them a lie, as long as they're entertained by it. - Tom Waits

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Wed Jul 4th, 2012 10:45 pm
  PM Quote Reply
37th Post
One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 15137
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
 

from "california wrestling 11" pdf

05/17/86  Encino, CA  @ Crespi High School
Jimmy Snuka slated to appear

05/17/86   Woodland Hills, CA
Jimmy Snuka beat Magician #1 (Billy Anderson)

05/18/86  Maywood, CA  @ Maywood Stadium
Jimmy Snuka beat The Great Goliath


05/19/86   Long Beach, CA @ Fenders Ballroom  (TV)
Jimmy Snuka beat Billy Anderson
Jimmy Snuka beat The Steel Gladiator
Jimmy Snuka beat Golden Star



from "chatterbox 046" pdf

 

03/26/94 Bayonne, NJ
Jimmy Snuka beat The Iron Sheik in a lumberjack cage match


Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Thu Jul 5th, 2012 12:22 am
  PM Quote Reply
38th Post
One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 15137
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
from  "pcwn 86-6"  pdf:

 

 

05/23/86   Kahuku, HI
Jimmy Snuka & Rocky Johnson beat Crusher Stevens & Billy Anderson

 

 

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Thu Jul 5th, 2012 12:26 am
  PM Quote Reply
39th Post
One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 15137
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
from "pcwn 86-5" pdf:

 

4/3/86   Las Vegas, NV
Jimmy Snuka beat Billy Anderson
Jimmy Snuka, Steve Pardee & Mike Rotundo beat Doug Somers, Buddy Rose & Larry Zbyszko

 

 

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Mon Jan 7th, 2013 09:40 pm
  PM Quote Reply
40th Post
Spatulapup

 

Joined: Mon Nov 22nd, 2010
Location:  
Posts: 4324
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
November 4 1978 - Charlotte NC - Jimmy Snuka and Paul Orndorff beat Gene Anderson and Jacques Goulet

November 7 1978 - Petersburg Va - Jimmy Snuka and Paul Jones vs Greg Valentine and Baron Von Raschke

November 18 1978 - Spartanburg SC - Jimmy Snuka beat Ken Patera by DQ

December 1 1978 - Charleston SC - Jimmy Snuka beat Gene Anderson

December 6 1978 - TV Tapings - Jimmy Snuka beat Charlie Fulton

December 13 1978 - TV Tapings - Jimmy Snuka and Paul Orndorff beat Jacques Goulet and Chris Tolos

credit goes to the Mid Atlantic threads..

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Mon Jan 7th, 2013 10:17 pm
  PM Quote Reply
41st Post
Spatulapup

 

Joined: Mon Nov 22nd, 2010
Location:  
Posts: 4324
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
January 2 1979 - Raleigh NC - Jimmy Snuka beat Mr.X 1 in Round 1 and fought to a No Contest with John Studd in Round 2 of a Cadillac Tournament

January 9 1979 - Jimmy Snuka beat Ric Flair by DQ

January 24 1979 - TV Tapings - Jimmy Snuka and Paul Orndorff beat Jacques Goulet and Frank Monte

February 10 1979 - Spartanburg SC - Jimmy Snuka and Paul Orndorff beat Ric Flair and Greg Valentine

February 19 1979 - Greenville SC - Jimmy Snuka beat Baron Von Raschke

February 24 1979 - Spartanburg Va - Jimmy Snuka beat John Studd

February 27 1979 - Columbia SC - Jimmy Snuka beat Ken Patera by DQ

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Fri Jan 11th, 2013 06:21 pm
  PM Quote Reply
42nd Post
Spatulapup

 

Joined: Mon Nov 22nd, 2010
Location:  
Posts: 4324
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
January 13 1982 - Springfield MO - Paul Jones beat Jimmy Snuka

January 20 1982 - Little Rock Ark - Jimmy Snuka vs Paul Jones

February 8 1982 - Tulsa OK - Jimmy Snuka vs Paul Jones

February 12 1982 - Oklahoma City OK - Jimmy Snuka and Eddy Mansfield vs Paul Jones and Frank Hill

February 22 1982 - Tulsa OK - Jimmy Snuka vs Paul Jones

February 23 1982 - Little Rock Ark - Jimmy Snuka vs Paul Jones

February 24 1982 - Springfield Mo - Paul Jones beat Jimmy Snuka by DQ

February 26 1982 - Oklahoma City OK - Jimmy Snuka beat Paul Jones

March 1 1982 - Tulsa OK - Paul Jones beat Jimmy Snuka for the Midwest Title

March 3 1982 - Springfield Mo - Paul Jones beat Jimmy Snuka in a NO DQ match

March 5 1982 - Oklahoma City OK - Jimmy Snuka vs Paul Jones in a Boxing match

Credit goes to the Mid Atlantic Gateway

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Fri Jan 11th, 2013 07:04 pm
  PM Quote Reply
43rd Post
Spatulapup

 

Joined: Mon Nov 22nd, 2010
Location:  
Posts: 4324
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
February 16 1982 - Allentown Pa - TV Tapings - Jimmy Snuka beat Mac Rivera.....Jimmy Beat Victor Mercado

February 17 1982 - Hamburg Pa - TV Tapings - Jimmy Snuka beat Tony Colon .....beat Barry Hart

March 9 1982 - Allentown Pa - TV Tapings- Jimmy Snuka beat Barry Hart

March 10 1982 - Hamburg Pa - TV Tapings - Jimmy Snuka beat Barry Hart

March 30 1982 - Allentown Pa - TV Tapings - Jimmy Snuka pinned Terry Gunn

May 11 1982 - Allentown Pa - TV Tapings - Jimmy Snuka pinned Jeff Craney.....pinned Terry Gunn

May 12 1982 - Hamburg Pa - TV Tapings - Jimmy Snuka beat George Rosello.....beat Barry Hart

May 14 1982 - Middletown NY - Jimmy Snuka, Greg Valentine, Bob Orton Jr beat Tony Garea, Pete Sanchez, Laurent Soucie

May 16 1982 - North Bergen NJ - Jimmy Snuka fought Ivan Putski to a Double DQ

May 17 1982 - Rochestor NY - Jimmy Snuka beat Tony Garea

May 19 1982 - Brewster NY - Jimmy Snuka beat Ivan Putski by countout

May 20 1982 - Putnam Ct - Jimmy Snuka beat Tony Garea

May 21 1982 - Winstead Ct - Jimmy Snuka beat Rick Magraw

May 24 1982 - Poughkeepsie NY - Jimmy Snuka beat Rick Magraw

May 25 1982 - Portland Me - Jimmy Snuka pinned Tony Garea

May 26 1982 - Herbron Ct - Jimmy Snuka beat Tony Garea

May 27 1982 - Westerly RI - Jimmy Snuka beat Tony Garea

May 28 1982 - Avon Ct - Jimmy Snuka beat Rick Magraw

May 29 1982 - Toms River NJ - Jimmy Snuka beat Pete Sanchez

May 31 1982 - Scranton Pa - Jimmy Snuka beat Tony Garea

June 1 1982 - Allentown Pa - TV Tapings - Jimmy Snuka beat Charlie Brown

June 2 1982 - Hamburg Pa - Jimmy Snuka beat Vic Taylor....beat Laurent Soucie

June 3 1982 - Worcestor Ma - Jimmy Snuka pinned Rick Magraw

June 4 1982 - Taunton Pa - Jimmy Snuka beat Steve Travis

June 6 1982 - Syracuse NY - Jimmy Snuka beat Pete Sanchez

June 7 1982 - Rochestor NY - Jimmy Snuka beat SD Jones

June 8 1982 - Clinton NY - Jimmy Snuka beat Laurent Soucie

June 9 1982 - Binghamton NY - WWF Champ Bob Backlund fought Jimmy Snuka to a Double DQ

June 10 1982 - Babylon NY - Tony Garea beat Jimmy Snuka by DQ

June 11 1982 - Jersey City NJ - Jimmy Snuka fought Ivan Putski to a Double DQ

June 13 1982 - Salisbury Md - Jimmy Snuka beat Tony Garea

June 15 1982 - Portland Me - WWF Champ Bob Backlund beat Jimmy Snuka by DQ

June 16 1982 - Fitchburg Ma - Jimmy Snuka beat Tony Garea

June 22 1982 - Allentown Pa - TV Tapings - Jimmy Snuka pinned Jim Wittenburg.....beat Laurent Soucie

June 23 1982 - Hamburg Pa - TV Tapings - Jimmy Snuka pinned Bob Bradley.....beat Frankie Williams

June 24 1982 - Norwich Ct - Jimmy Snuka beat Tony Garea

June 27 1982 - Manchestor NH - Jimmy Snuka beat Tony Garea by DQ

June 29 1982 - Edison NJ - Jimmy Snuka fought Ivan Putski to a No Contest

June 30 1982 - Portsmouth NH - Jimmy Snuka beat Ivan Putski by Countout

July 1 1982 - South Yarmouth Ma - Jimmy Snuka beat SD Jones

July 5 1982 - Brockton Ma - Jimmy Snuka beat Ivan Putski by Countout

July 7 1982 - West Warwick RI - Jimmy Snuka beat Steve Travis

July 11 1982 - Salisbury Md - Jimmy Snuka beat Ivan Putski

July 12 1982 - Wildwood NJ - Jimmy Snuka fought IC Champ Pedro Morales to a Double DQ

July 15 1982 - Kittanning Pa - Jimmy Snuka fought Tony Atlas to a Double DQ

July 16 1982 - Pittsburgh Pa - Jimmy Snuka beat WWF Champ Bob Backlund by countout

July 17 1982 - Boston Ma - WWF Champ Bob Backlund fought Jimmy Snuka to a Double DQ

July 18 1982 - New Haven Ct - Jimmy Snuka beat Tony Garea

July 20 1982 - Asbury Park NJ - WWF Champ Bob Backlund beat Jimmy Snuka by countout

July 21 1982 - Long Island NY - WWF Champ Bob Backlund fought Jimmy Snuka to a Double DQ

July 23 1982 - Fitchburg Pa - Jimmy Snuka beat IC Champ Pedro Morales by DQ

July 27 1982 - Portland Me - Ivan Putski beat Jimmy Snuka by Countout

July 28 1982 - Atlantic City NJ - Jimmy Snuka beat Ivan Putski by countout

July 29 1982 - Rochestor NY - WWF Champ Bob Backlund fought Jimmy Snuka to Double DQ

July 30 1982 - Syracuse NY - Jimmy Snuka beat Tony Garea

August 5 1982 - East Greenwich RI - Jimmy Snuka fought Ivan Putski to a Double DQ

August 9 1982 - Buffalo NY - Jimmy Snuka pinned Tony Garea

August 10 1982 - Utica NY - Jimmy Snuka beat Steve Travis

August 11 1982 - Atlantic City NJ - Ivan Putski beat Jimmy Snuka by DQ

August 14 1982 - Baltimore Md - Pat Patterson beat Jimmy Snuka by DQ

August 15 1982 - Manchestor NH - Jimmy Snuka beat Steve Travis

August 16 1982 - Wildwood NJ - Jimmy Snuka beat Tony Garea

August 17 1982 - York Pa - Jimmy Snuka beat Tony Garea

credit goes to Graham Cawthon

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sat Jan 28th, 2017 05:22 am
  PM Quote Reply
44th Post
beejmi
THE BIG KAHUNA


Joined: Sat Oct 13th, 2007
Location: Philly
Posts: 51023
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
I was just reading this today. Thanks to all who have contributed over the years. A great read.

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sat Jan 28th, 2017 06:42 am
  PM Quote Reply
45th Post
lobo316
MISTER MONDAY NIGHT


Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: Raptorville
Posts: 47358
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
This thread brings back memeories. In Vancouver, he feuded with Gene Kiniski. In one promo, they were being interviewed, & Kiniski pats him on the forehead.
Snuka says 'don't touch the head, man" but Kiniski pats him on the forehead again. Snuka grabs him & knocks him out with a headbutt. I wish I could find that clip on youtube.

Thanks for all the research. You guys are the best.

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sat Jan 28th, 2017 10:46 pm
  PM Quote Reply
46th Post
Qaenos

 

Joined: Tue Jan 8th, 2008
Location: Massachusetts USA
Posts: 1220
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
lobo316 wrote: This thread brings back memeories. In Vancouver, he feuded with Gene Kiniski. In one promo, they were being interviewed, & Kiniski pats him on the forehead.
Snuka says 'don't touch the head, man" but Kiniski pats him on the forehead again. Snuka grabs him & knocks him out with a headbutt. I wish I could find that clip on youtube.


I wish I could find anything on Snuka from Vancouver on YouTube...or on DVD or anywhere else.  I've been collecting Snuka footage for 30 years and I've never come across anything from out west except for a little bit from Portland (the Buddy Rose tapes) and a couple of bits from San Fransisco.

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sun Jan 29th, 2017 04:12 pm
  PM Quote Reply
47th Post
Benlen



Joined: Sun Oct 21st, 2007
Location: Milpitas, California USA
Posts: 15247
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
I would say 90% of the tv matches are missing from san francisco list



____________________
Only thing harder than achieving excellence is maintaining it.
Dream Well. It may come true.

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sat Dec 18th, 2021 03:58 am
  PM Quote Reply
48th Post
One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 15137
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
 
 
 
4/18/97            Ellwood City, PA @ Lincoln High School Gymnasium-8pm


Jimmy (Superfly) Snuka vs. Metal Maniac

Debbie Combs vs. Malia Hosaka
The Iron Sheik (or Gorgeous George III) vs. T.C. Reynolds
Elimination Match: King Kaluha & Sivi Afi vs. Lord Zoltan & Dusty Wolfe

(or Dusty Wolfe vs. King Kaluha)
G-Mo vs. Psycho Mike
Sam Panico vs. Major Agony
six man tag match






Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Mon Dec 20th, 2021 05:41 am
  PM Quote Reply
49th Post
One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 15137
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
8/1/96              Little Valley, NY @ Cattaraugus County Fairgrounds-4pm & 8pm shows


Superfly Jimmy Snuka vs. Skull Von Krus

Hillbilly Cousin Luke vs. Kodiak Bear
Metal Maniac vs. The Wrestling Clown
Little Louie vs. King Queezy
Ladies title Misty Blue (c) vs. Nasty Sherri
plus 1 more bout

 
 

news article for LITTLE VALLEY, NY 8-1-96
 
 

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Mon Dec 20th, 2021 03:21 pm
  PM Quote Reply
50th Post
One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 15137
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
4/16/92            Moab, UT @ Grand County High School-7pm


Jimmy (Superfly) Snuka vs. Colonel DeBeers
B. Brian Blair vs. (Mr. Wonderful) Paul Orndorff
Dash Donovan vs. Playboy Buddy Rose
Lucas Hayes vs. The Blaster
Max Pane vs. Joe Cruise

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Tue Dec 21st, 2021 10:02 am
  PM Quote Reply
51st Post
One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 15137
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
7/2/77              Killeen, TX @ C.R. Clements Boys Club Sportatorium-8pm

Bruiser Brody vs. Jimmy Snuka
Gino Hernandez & David Von Erich vs. Big John (Studd) & Sheik Farouk
plus 2 more bouts

NEWSPAPER AD FOR KILLEEN, TX 7-2-77

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Wed Dec 22nd, 2021 02:38 am
  PM Quote Reply
52nd Post
One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 15137
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 


2/18/00            Oneonta, NY @ Hartwick College Binder Gymnasium-8pm

 
Jimmy (Superfly) Snuka vs. King Kong Bundy
Larry Winters vs. Kid USA
USWF Lightweight title: Shockwave (c) vs. Abunal
Tag team title: Darkside Demons (c) vs. The All Knighters
Sy Youngblood vs. Canadian Mountie
Dave DeJohn vs. Strangler McMaddox





NEWS ARTICLE FOR ONEONTA, NY 2-18-00


Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sun Jan 16th, 2022 12:39 am
  PM Quote Reply
53rd Post
One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 15137
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
1/20/83            Canandaigua, NY @ Community College of the Finger Lakes-8pm



Rocky Johnson vs. The Magnificent Muraco

Superfly Jimmy Snuka vs. Ray (The Crippler) Stevens
Tony Garea vs. Playboy Buddy Rose
Salvatore Bellomo vs. Mr. Fuji
Eddie Gilbert vs. Swede Hanson
Curt Hennig vs. Baron Mikel Scicluna

 
 
 
news article for 1-20-83 CANANDAIGUA, NY

Last edited on Sun Jan 16th, 2022 12:40 am by One Fan Gang

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Thu Mar 3rd, 2022 04:51 am
  PM Quote Reply
54th Post
One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 15137
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
1/9/73  Mitchell, SD @ Corn Palace-8pm

Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch vs. Reggie Parks & Lani Kealoha
Dawn Lemke vs. Kay Noble
plus other bouts


Attachment: 010973mitch.JPG (Downloaded 31 times)

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Mon Apr 18th, 2022 03:27 am
  PM Quote Reply
55th Post
One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 15137
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
11/15/97          Woburn, MA @ Woburn National Guard Armory-7:30pm



Tito Santana vs. The Bulldozer
Jimmy Snuka vs. Metal Maniac
Special Guest Manager: Killer Kowalski
plus 4-man and 6-man tag team matches

Attachment: 111597woburnma.JPG (Downloaded 28 times)

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Thu May 12th, 2022 06:22 pm
  PM Quote Reply
56th Post
One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 15137
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
 
6/20/97            South Boston, VA @ South Boston Raceway-8pm


 
NWA Heavyweight title: Superfly Jimmy Snuka (c) vs. Metal Maniac
Greg (The Hammer) Valentine vs. Mighty Goliath
Indian Strap Match: Chief Jules Strongbow vs. Nikolai Volkoff
USA Express vs. The Masked Executioners
NWF Ladies title: Wendi Richter (c) vs. Rustee Foxx


Attachment: 062097southbostonva.JPG (Downloaded 24 times)

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Mon May 30th, 2022 08:50 pm
  PM Quote Reply
57th Post
One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 15137
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
 
 
8/6/05              Hayes, VA @ Abingdon Ruritan Centre-8pm


Scheduled: (Mr. USA) Tony Atlas, David Flair, Jimmy Snuka, Ivan Koloff, Preston Quinn, Phil Brown, Dirty Money, Chris Escobar, Shane Falco, Quickstyle, Old School Empire, The Whacky Iraqi

Attachment: 08062005hayesva.JPG (Downloaded 15 times)

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Tue May 31st, 2022 12:19 am
  PM Quote Reply
58th Post
One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 15137
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
 
7/26/98            Montiecllo, NY @ Monticello Raceway

Sports Card Show featuring Jimmy (Superfly) Snuka and Cousin Luke


Attachment: 072688monticellony.JPG (Downloaded 13 times)

Last edited on Tue May 31st, 2022 12:42 am by One Fan Gang

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Thu Jun 9th, 2022 04:12 am
  PM Quote Reply
59th Post
One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 15137
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
 
1/14/74            Chehalis, WA @ Chehalis Civic Center-8pm



Big Snuka vs. Baron Von Krupp
Ripper Collins vs. Super Star
Mati Suzuki vs. Juan Garcia

Kurt Von Steiger vs. Lynn Shelley

Attachment: 011474CHEHALISWA.JPG (Downloaded 9 times)

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Fri Jun 10th, 2022 03:25 am
  PM Quote Reply
60th Post
Spatulapup

 

Joined: Mon Nov 22nd, 2010
Location:  
Posts: 4324
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
Benlen wrote: I would say 90% of the tv matches are missing from san francisco list
I don't think I have seen any San Fran footage. It's a shame so much is gone. The only reason we have Portland footage is because of people taping it.

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Fri Jun 10th, 2022 04:55 am
  PM Quote Reply
61st Post
One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 15137
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
Spatulapup wrote: Benlen wrote: I would say 90% of the tv matches are missing from san francisco list
I don't think I have seen any San Fran footage. It's a shame so much is gone. The only reason we have Portland footage is because of people taping it.



I've seen the occasional San Fran TV segments on YouTube of the Valiant Brothers, Roddy Piper, Bob Roop vs. Kevin Sullivan, Alexis Smirnoff, Don Muraco, Buddy Rose and a few others but it's very heavily edited off the broadcasts.  Most of it seems to be taped out of the Channel 40 studios.   
A SF area fan named Dorothy Hopkins had an extensive photo collection as well as some video filmed at ringside from The Cow Palace and possibly other towns.  I was fortunate to watch Patterson vs. Stevens footage one year at CAC, about 5-6 minutes.  It wasn't footage that would have aired on their TV but it captured the excitement of their heyday.  

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

Current time is 04:09 pm  
WowBB Forums > Sports And Wrestling > The Clawmaster's Archives > Jimmy Snuka record book Top




UltraBB 1.172 Copyright © 2007-2013 Data 1 Systems