WowBB Forums Home 

 Moderated by: Ron  
AuthorPost
clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
1964
07/24    Lafayette, LA        w/. Terry Garvin vs. Bobby Fields & Frankie Cain
07/27    Opelousas, LA        w/. Terry, vs. Frankie Cain & Joe McCarthy
07/31    Lafayette, LA        w/. Terry, vs. Bobby Fields & Frankie Cain
08/14    Lafayette, LA        vs. Guy Taylor
08/28    Lafayette, LA        w/. Terry, vs. Bobby Fields & Mario Galento
09/04    Lafayette, LA        w/. Terry, vs. Bobby Fields & Mario Galento
09/14    Opelousas, LA        w/. Terry, vs. Ken Cooper & Guy Taylor
09/16    Alexandria, LA        w/. Terry, vs. Bobby Fields & Ken Cooper
09/18    Lafayette, LA        vs. Bobby Fields
09/23    Alexandria, LA        w/. Terry & Green Shadow vs. Bobby Fields, Ken Cooper, & Guy
                Taylor
09/28    Opelousas, LA        w/. Terry, vs. Mario Galento & Edouardo Castillo
10/09    Lafayette, LA        vs. Pierre Martel

1965
Championship Wrestling From Florida – Promoter Clarence Luttrall:
02/09    Pensacola, FL        w/. Chin Lee, lost to Gino Brando & Lee Fields
02/15    Panama City, FL        vs. Dick Dunn
02/16    Pensacola, FL        w/. Don Carson, lost to Jerry Miller & Dick Dunn
02/20    Marianna, FL        w/. Don Carson vs. “The Scufflin’ Hillbillies”
02/22    Panama City, FL        vs. Dick Dunn
02/23    Pensacola, FL        w/. Bad Boy Hines, lost to “The Scufflin’ Hillbillies”
02/25    Harvey, LA        w/. Don Carson vs. Chuck Conley & Cousin Alfred
02/26    Dothan, AL        w/. Don Carson vs. Chuck Conley & Cousin Alfred
03/01    Panama City, FL        w/. Terry Garvin vs. Lee Fields & Jerry Miller
03/02    Pensacola, FL        lost to Chuck Conley
03/02    Pensacola, FL        w/. Terry Garvin & Don Carson, beat Dick Dunn & “Scufflin’
                Hillbillies”
03/05    Dothan, AL        w/. Don Carson, vs. Chuck Conley & Cousin Alfred
03/09    Pensacola, FL        w/. Terry, beat “Scufflin’ Hillbillies”
03/10    Mobile, AL        lost to Lee Fields
03/12    Dothan, AL        w/. Don Carson, vs. Chuck Conley & Cousin Alfred
03/15    Panama City, FL        w/. Terry, beat Lee Fields & Al Galento
03/16    Pensacola, FL        lost to Dick Dunn
03/16    Pensacola, FL        w/. Terry, lost to Dick Dunn & Lee Fields
03/19    Dothan, AL        vs. Dick Dunn
03/22    Panama City, FL        w/. Terry, lost to Bobby & Lee Fields
03/23    Pensacola, FL        lost to Lee Fields
03/23    Pensacola, FL        w/. Terry & Don Carson, lost to Dick Dunn, Lee Fields, & Al Galento
03/31    Mobile, AL        vs. Dick Dunn
04/05    Panama City, FL        Lost in a Battle royal
04/06    Pensacola, FL        lost to Tom Bradley
04/08    Harvey, LA        w/. Terry, vs. Bobby & Lee Fields
04/15    Harvey, LA        w/. Terry, vs. Bobby Fields & Sputnik Monroe
05/03    Panama City, FL        w/. Terry, lost to The Medics
05/03    Panama City, FL        w/. Terry, lost to Bobby & Lee Fields
05/04    Pensacola, FL        w/. Terry, lost to The Medics
05/07    Lafayette, LA        w/. Terry, vs. Bobby & Lee Fields
05/15    Oklahoma City, OK    lost to Jack Brisco
International Wrestling Association – Promoter Bob Langevin:
07/15    Montreal, QC        w/. Terry Garvin, lost to Jim & Jack Dalton
10/21    Montreal, QC        w/. Terry, beat Louis Gubas & Tom Hawk by DQ

1966
06/07    Halifax, NS        vs. Emile Dupre
06/28    Halifax, NS        w/. Gus Karras, vs. Emile Dupre & Chief White Eagle
07/11    Montreal, QC        w/. Terry Garvin, lost to the Guillotines
07/18    Montreal, QC        vs. Chief White Eagle
(Wrestling as Ron Dobec)
07/23    Renfrew, ON        vs. Larry Trainor    
(Wrestling as Ron Garvin)
10/17    Montreal, QC        lost to Bob Nandor
10/24    Montreal, QC        lost to Jacques Rougeau
11/21    Montreal, QC        lost to Maurice LaPointe
12/05    Montreal, QC        w/. Terry Garvin, vs. Maurice LaPointe & Bob Nandor
12/12    Montreal, QC        w/. Terry, no contest vs. Johnny & Jacques Rougeau
12/19    Montreal, QC        w/. Terry, lost to Johnny & Jacques Rougeau

1967
01/09    Montreal, QC        w/. Terry Garvin, beat Gino Brito & Larry Raymond
02/26    Toronto, ON        w/. Terry, lost to Edouard Carpentier & Michel Barone
02/27    Montreal, QC        lost to Jacques Rougeau
Championship Wrestling from Florida:
03/21    Tampa, FL        w/. Terry, no contest vs. Duke Keomuka & Taki Yamaguchi
03/22    Tampa, FL        w/. Terry, vs. John Heath & Louie Tillet
03/22    Tampa, FL        lost in a Battle royal
03/24    Fort Lauderdale, FL    vs. Hiro Matsuda
03/25    Tampa, FL        w/. Terry, vs. ??
03/27    Orlando, FL        w/. Terry, lost to Bronco Kelly & Chief Crazy Horse by DQ
03/29    Sarasota, FL        w/. Terry, beat Alex Medina & Don Serrano
03/30    Jacksonville, FL        w/. Terry, drew Buddy Fuller & Les Welch
03/31    Ocala, FL        w/. Terry, vs. Les Thatcher & Don Serrano
04/01    Tampa, FL        w/. Terry, vs. Les Thatcher & Don Serrano
04/03    Orlando, FL        w/. Terry, drew Wahoo McDaniel & El Gran Lothario
04/04    Fort Myers, FL        w/. Terry, beat Les Thatcher & Bronco Kelly
04/05    Sarasota, FL        w/. Terry, beat Les Thatcher & Bronco Kelly
04/06    Jacksonville, FL        drew Terry Funk
04/07    Fort Lauderdale, FL    w/. Terry, vs. Terry Funk & Luis Torres
04/08    Lakeland, FL        w/. Terry, vs. Terry Funk & Bronco Kelly
04/10    Orlando, FL        w/. Terry, beat Alex Medina & El Gran Lothario
04/11    Fort Myers, FL        w/. Terry, beat Alex Medina & Luis Torres
04/08    Tampa, FL        w/. Terry, vs. Bronco Kelly & Luis Torres
04/12    Sarasota, FL        w/. Terry, beat Alex Medina & Bronco Kelly
04/15    Lakeland, FL        w/. Terry, vs. Les Thatcher & Bronco Kelly
04/17    Orlando, FL        w/. Terry, lost to Don Curtis & El Gran Lothario
04/18    Fort Myers, FL        w/. Terry, vs. Don Curtis & Sam Steamboat
04/19    Sarasota, FL        w/. Terry, beat Wahoo McDaniel & El Gran Lothario
04/19    Eau Gallie, FL        w/. Terry, vs. Wahoo McDaniel & El Gran Lothario
04/21    Fort Lauderdale, FL    w/. Terry, vs. Wahoo McDaniel & El Gran Lothario
04/22    Lakeland, FL        w/. Terry, lost to Wahoo McDaniel & Jose Lothario
04/24    Orlando, FL        w/. Terry, lost to Buddy Fuller & Les Welch
04/25    Fort Myers, FL        w/. Terry, lost to Don Curtis & Pat O’Hara
04/26    Eau Gallie, FL        w/. Terry, vs. Wahoo McDaniel & El Gran Lothario    -- Lumberjack
04/27    Jacksonville, FL        w/. Terry, lost to Les Welch & Sam Steamboat
04/29    Lakeland, FL        w/. Hiro Matsuda, lost to Wahoo McDaniel & El Gran Lothario
05/01    Orlando, FL        lost to Les Welch by DQ
05/02    Fort Myers, FL        w/. Matsuda, beat Eddie Graham & Don Curtis
05/03    Eau Gallie, FL        w/. Matsuda, lost to Wahoo McDaniel & El Gran Lothario
05/04    Jacksonville, FL        w/. Matsuda, lost to Wahoo McDaniel & El Gran Lothario
05/06    Lakeland, FL        vs. Les Thatcher
05/09    Tampa, FL        lost to Les Welch
05/10    Eau Gallie, FL        beat Alex Medina
05/11    Ocala, FL        w/. Matsuda, vs. Les Thatcher & Roger Kirby
05/13    Lakeland, FL        w/. Boris Malenko, vs. Terry Funk & Sam Steamboat
05/15    West Palm Beach, FL    vs. Terry Funk
05/16    Fort Myers, FL        w/. Matsuda, beat Les Thatcher & Roger Kirby
05/18    Jacksonville, FL        lost to Les Welch
05/19    Fort Lauderdale, FL    vs. Les Thatcher
05/20    Lakeland, FL        vs. Terry Funk
05/22    Orlando, FL        lost to Sam Steamboat
05/23    Fort Myers, FL        w/. Matsuda, lost to Les Thatcher & Roger Kirby
05/24    Miami, FL        vs. Terry Funk
05/25    Jacksonville, FL        lost to Terry Funk
05/27    Tampa, FL        w/. Bill Dromo vs. Terry Funk & Bronco Kelly
05/27    Lakeland, FL        vs. Terry Funk            No DQ, two referees
05/29    West Palm Beach, FL    vs. Les Welch
05/31    Eau Gallie, FL        lost to Terry Funk
06/01    Jakcsonville, FL        lost to Les Thatcher
Georgia Championship Wrestling – Promoter Paul Jones:
06/02    Atlanta, GA        lost to Tim Geohagen
Championship Wrestling from Florida:
11/10    Belle Glade, FL        w/. Terry Garvin vs. Sam Steamboat & Joe Scarpa
11/11    Tampa, FL        w/. Terry, won a tag team tournament
11/13    Orlando, FL        w. Terry, vs. Paul DeMarco & Lorenzo Parente
11/16    Sarasota, FL        w/. Terry, beat Omar Atlas & Silento Rorqiguez
11/17    Belle Glade, FL        w/. Terry, vs. Sam Steamboat & Joe Scarpa
11/20    Orlando, FL        w/. Terry, lost to Klondike Bill & Bronco Kelly by DQ
11/21    Tampa, FL        w/. Terry, beat Lorenzo Parente & Paul DeMarco
                *Won the NWA Florida tag team titles
11/23    Jacksonville, FL        w/. Terry, participated in a tag team tournament
11/24    Belle Glade, FL        w/. Terry, vs. Paul DeMarco & Lorenzo Parente
11/25    Tallahassee, FL        w/. Terry, vs. Paul DeMarco & Lorenzo Parente
11/27    Orlando, FL        w/. Terry, drew Lorenzo Parente & Paul DeMarco
11/28    Tampa, FL        w/. Terry, lost to Klondike Bill & Les Welch by DQ
11/29    Sarasota, FL        w/. Terry, vs. Paul DeMarco & Lorenzo Parente
11/30    Jacksonville, FL        w/. Terry, lost to Lou Thesz & Eddie Graham by DQ
12/01    Belle Glade, FL        w/. Terry, vs. Paul DeMarco & Lorenzo Parente
12/04    Orlando, FL        w/. Terry, beat Klondike Bill & Bronco Kelly
12/05    Tampa, FL        w/. Terry, lost to Les Welch & El Gran Lothario by DQ
12/06    Sarasota, FL        w/. Terry, vs. Paul DeMarco & Lorenzo Parente
12/07    Jacksonville, FL        w/. Terry, lost to Sam Steamboat & Eddie Graham by DQ
12/08    Belle Glade, FL        w/. Terry, vs. Klondike Bill & Sam Steamboat
12/11    Orlando, FL        w/. Terry, beat Klondike Bill & Bobby Shane
12/12    Fort Myers, FL        w/. Terry, vs. Silento Rodriguez & Bronco Kelly
    Note: On December 12th, when Kelly started to bleed and  the Garvins tied Klondike into the
    ropes, a fan jumped into the ring.  Ice, cigarettes, and then chairs began to fly as the police
    rushed in all directions trying to restore order.  The Garvins left the ring with chairs over their
    heads as protection and with a police escort.
12/13    Eau Gallie, FL        w/. Terry, vs. Paul DeMarco & Lorenzo Parente
12/14    Jacksonville, FL        w/. Terry, lost to Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
12/15    Fort Lauderdale, FL    w/. Terry, vs. Sam Steamboat & Bronco Kelly
12/18    Orlando, FL        w/. Terry, drew Sam Steamboat & Les Welch
12/19    Fort Myers, FL        w/. Terry Garvin & Tom Bradley, beat Klondike Bill, Bronco Kelly, &
                Pat O’Hara
12/21    Jacksonville, FL        w/. Terry, beat Sam Steamboat & Klondike Bill
12/22    Belle Glade, FL        w/. Terry, vs. Sam Steamboat & Bronco Kelly
12/23    Lakeland, FL        w/. Terry, vs. Klondike Bill & Lorenzo Parente
12/25    Orlando, FL        w/. Terry, vs. Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat
12/26    Tampa, FL        w/. Terry, lost to Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat
12/27    Eau Gallie, FL        w/. Terry, vs. Sam Steamboat & Joe Scarpa
12/30    Jacksonville, FL        w/. Terry vs. Joe Scarpa & Les Welch

clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
1968
01/16    Tampa, FL        w/. Terry, lost to Lorenzo Parente & Paul DeMarco
                *Lost the NWA Florida tag team titles
01/26    Fort Lauderdale, FL    w/. Terry, lost to Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat
Mid-Atlantic Championship Wrestling:
01/27    Lexington, NC        w/. Terry, drew Rudy Kay & Les Thatcher
02/10    Lexington, NC        w/. Terry, beat Bob Nandor & Jesse James
02/20    Raleigh, NC        w/. Terry, vs. Bob Nandor & Alex Medina
02/24    Lexington, NC        w/. Terry, lost to Luther Lindsay & Abe Jacobs by DQ
03/23    Lexington, NC        w/. Terry, drew Amazing Zuma & Paul DeMarco
04/20    Lexington, NC        w/. Terry, lost to Paul Jones & Nelson Royal
11/30    Lexington, NC        w/. Terry, lost to Nelson Royal & Paul Jones
12/02    Charlotte, NC        w/. Terry, drew Greg Peterson & Silento Rodriguez
12/03    Raleigh, NC        beat Billy Spears
12/06    Lynchburg, VA        w/. Terry, vs. Greg Peterson & Silento Rodriguez
12/07    Roanoke, VA        vs. Tinker Todd
12/09    Charlotte, NC        w/. Terry, lost to Amazing Zuma & Art Thomas

1969
01/08    Asheville, NC        w/. Terry Garvin, beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
01/09    Greensboro, NC        w/. Terry, lost to George & Sandy Scott
01/11    Lexington, NC        w/. Terry, beat Jesse James & Bob Ramstead
01/14    Raleigh, NC        w/. Terry, beat Silento Rodriguez & Greg Peterson
01/15    Asheville, NC        w/. Terry, lost to George & Sandy Scott
01/16    Norfolk, VA        beat Silento Rodriguez
01/18    Lexington, NC        w/. Terry, beat Silento Rodriguez & Greg Peterson
01/21    Raleigh, NC        w/. Terry, drew Billy & Jimmy Hines
01/25    Lexington, NC        w/. Terry, lost to Gene & Ole Anderson
01/29    Asheville, NC        w/. Terry, lost to Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling
01/31    Richmond, VA        w/. Terry, vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
02/01    Roanoke, VA        beat Tony Nero
02/12    Asheville, NC        w/. Terry, beat Gene & Ole Anderson
02/13    Winston-Salem, NC    vs. Greg Peterson
02/21    Richmond, VA        vs. George Scott
02/22    Roanoke, VA        drew Buddy Wolff
02/26    Asheville, NC        w/. Terry, lost to Billy & Jimmy Hines
02/27    Norfolk, VA        w/. Terry, lost to Abe Jacobs & Buddy Wolff
03/03    Fayetteville, NC        w/. Terry, lost to Abe Jacobs & Buddy Wolff
03/03    Lumberton, NC        w/. Terry, vs. Abe Jacobs & Buddy Wolff
03/05    Asheville, NC        w/. Terry, lost to Abe Jacobs & Buddy Wolff
03/07    Richmond, VA        drew Buddy Wolff
03/08    Roanoke, VA        w/. Terry, vs. Mike Shane & Tinker Todd
03/10    Charleston        w/. Terry, vs. Greg Peterson & Jesse James
03/11    Columbia, SC        w/. Terry, vs. Greg Peterson & Mike Shane
03/14    Kinston, NC        w/. Terry, vs. Abe Jacobs & Buddy Wolff
03/15    Spartanburg, SC        w/. Terry, lost to Abe Jacobs & Art Thomas
03/17    Charlotte, NC        w/. Terry, lost to Abe Jacobs & Art Thomas
03/18    Columbia, SC        w/. Terry, vs. Billy & Jimmy Hines
03/19    Asheville, NC        w/. Terry, beat Jesse James & Dave Cox
03/20    Norfolk, VA        drew Jesse James
03/21    Lynchburg, VA        w/. Terry, vs. Abe Jacobs & Buddy Wolff
03/22    Lexington, NC        w/. Terry, beat Randy Curtis & Bob Griffin
03/25    Columbia, SC        w/. Terry, vs. Jesse James & Bob Griffin
03/27    Greensboro, NC        lost to Nelson Royal
03/29    Roanoke, VA        w/. Terry, vs. Jesse James & Bob Griffin
03/31    Charleston        w/. Terry, vs. Greg Peterson & Koa Tiki
04/03    Dobson, NC        w/. Terry, lost to Nelson Royal & Paul Jones
04/04    Charleston, SC        w/. Terry, lost to Nelson Royal & Paul Jones
04/05    Lexington, NC        w/. Terry, lost to Nelson Royal & Paul Jones
04/14    Charlotte, NC        w/. Terry, vs. Nelson Royal & Paul Jones
04/17    Norfolk, VA        w/. Terry, lost to George & Sandy Scott
05/10    Lexington, NC        w/. Terry, lost to Greg Peterson & Bob Griffin
05/15    Norfolk, VA        w/. Terry, lost to George & Sandy Scott
05/22    Winston-Salem, NC    vs. Sam Steamboat
05/30    Charleston        lost to Bob Griffin
05/31    Salem            lost to Buddy Wolff
08/18    Montreal, QC        w/. Terry, vs. Carlos Colon & Pete Sanchez
08/22    Quebec City, QC        lost to Domenic Denucci
08/24    St. Benoit, QC        lost to Chin Lee

1970
Mid-Atlantic Championship Wrestling:
01/06    Columbia, SC        drew Oni Wiki Wiki
01/08    Durham, NC        w/. Terry Garvin, drew Luther Lindsay & Mr. Wrestling
01/09    Lynchburg, VA        w/. Terry, beat Paul Jones & Nelson Royal
01/10    Lexington, NC        w/. Terry, drew Luther Lindsay & Abe Jacobs
01/13    Raleigh, NC        w/. Terry, lost to George & Sandy Scott
01/16    Richmond, VA        w/. Terry, lost to Nelson Royal & Jake Smith
01/17    Spartanburg, SC        w/. Terry, lost to Luther Lindsay & Abe Jacobs
01/19    Charlotte, NC        drew Randy Curtis
01/22    Anderson, SC        w/. Terry, vs. Rudy Kay & Jesse James
01/23    Lynchburg, VA        w/. Terry, drew Oni Wiki Wiki & Matti Suzuki
01/24    Lexington, NC        lost to Rudy Kay by DQ
01/26    Fayetteville, NC        w/. Terry, drew Oni Wiki Wiki & Matti Suzuki
01/30    Lynchburg, VA        w/. Terry, drew Matti Suzuki & Oni Wiki Wiki
02/02    Charlotte, NC        drew Johnny Weaver
02/03    Raleigh, NC        drew Randy Curtis
02/05    Greensboro, NC        w/. Terry, lost to Johnny Weaver & Mr. Wrestling
02/06    Lynchburg, VA        w/. Terry, lost to Jesse James & Bobby Williams
02/07    Raleigh, NC        w/. Terry, lost to George Becker & Johnny Weaver
02/09    Fayetteville, NC        drew Randy Curtis
02/10    Columbia, SC        w/. Terry, vs. Luther Lindsay & Jesse James
02/13    Richmond, VA        lost to Rudy Kay
02/14    Lexington, NC        w/. Terry, lost to Mr. Wrestling & Jesse James
02/17    Raleigh, NC        lost to Randy Curtis
02/24    Raleigh, NC        beat Oni Wiki Wiki
02/26    Norfolk, VA        drew Joe Turner
02/27    Lynchburg, VA        drew Rudy Kay
02/28    Lexington, NC        w/. Terry, lost to Oni Wiki Wiki & Matti Suzuki
03/05    Norfolk, VA        w/. Terry, lost to Art Neilson & Kurt Von Stroheim
03/06    Lynchburg, VA        beat Nikita Mulkovich
03/09    Charlotte, NC        w/. Terry, beat Rudy & Terry Kay
03/13    Lynchburg, VA        w/. Terry, lost to Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay
03/19    Durham, NC        w/. Terry, lost to George & Sandy Scott
03/21    Lexington, NC        beat Pepe Gomez
03/26    Greensboro, NC        w/. Terry, beat Randy Curtis & Bob Griffin
03/27    Lynchburg, VA        beat Sonny Fargo
04/04    Lexington, NC        w/. Terry, lost to Terry Kay & Bob Griffin
04/06    Charlotte, NC        w/. Terry, lost to George & Sandy Scott
04/07    Raleigh, NC        w/. Terry, lost to Oni Wiki Wiki & Matti Suzuki
04/09    Anderson, SC        beat Billy Hines
04/10    Charleston, SC        w/. Terry, vs. Bob Griffin & Angelo Martinelli
04/13    Greenville, SC        w/. Terry, drew Oni Wiki Wiki & Matti Suzuki
04/14    Raleigh, NC        w/. Terry, lost to Luther Lindsay & Terry Kay
04/16    Winston-Salem, NC    w/. Terry, lost to Luke Brown & Terry Kay
04/17    Charleston, SC        w/. Terry, lost to Terry Kay & Bob Ramstead
04/18    Spartanburg, SC        w/. Terry, drew Angelo Martinelli & Bob Ramstead
04/21    Columbia, SC        w/. Terry, lost to Oni Wiki Wiki & Matti Suzuki
04/23    Norfolk, VA        beat John Heidemann
04/24    Lynchburg, VA        w/. Terry, beat Oni Wiki Wiki & Matti Suzuki
04/25    Lexington, NC        w/. Terry, beat Luther Lindsay & Jesse James
04/30    Charleston, SC        w/. Terry, lost to Randy Curtis & Jesse James
05/01    Lynchburg, VA        w/. Terry, lost to Luther Lindsay & Randy Curtis
05/02    Salem, VA        w/. Terry, vs. Terry Kay & Buddy Wolff
05/04    Greenville, SC        beat Billy Hines
05/06    Asheville, NC        w/. Terry, beat Oni Wiki Wiki & Matti Suzuki
05/07    Norfolk, VA        w/. Terry, lost to Randy Curtis & Buddy Wolff
05/08    Richmond, VA        w/. Terry, lost to Oni Wiki Wiki & Matti Suzuki
05/09    Salem, VA        w/. Terry, vs. Randy Curtis & Luther Lindsay
05/12    Raleigh, NC        w/. Terry, lost to George & Sandy Scott
05/15    Charleston, SC        drew Bob Ramstead
05/18    Charlotte, NC        drew Matti Suzuki
05/21    Norfolk, VA        w/. Terry, lost to Bob Ramstead & Terry Kay by DQ
05/23    Charlotte, NC        lost to Oni Wiki Wiki
05/25    Charlotte, NC        w/. Terry, drew Randy Curtis & Luther Lindsay
05/28    Norfolk, VA        w/. Terry, lost to Luther Lindsay & Jesse James
05/30    Spartanburg, SC        w/. Terry, beat Bob Ramstead & Buddy Wolff
06/04    Anderson, SC        w/. Terry, lost to Rip Hawk & Swede Hansen
06/05    Richmond, VA        w/. Terry, beat Paul Jones & Tinker Todd
06/16    Raleigh, NC        w/. Terry, lost to Brute Bernard & Bronco Lubich
06/19    Charleston, SC        w/. Terry, lost to Oni Wiki Wiki & Matti Suzuki
06/26    Lynchburg, VA        w/. Terry, lost to Paul Jones & Nelson Royal
06/29    Charlotte, NC        drew Matti Suzuki
06/30    Raleigh, NC        w/. Terry, lost to Ole & Gene Anderson
07/03    Richmond, VA        w/. Terry, vs. Randy Curtis & Jesse James
07/04    Roanoke, VA        w/. Terry, vs. Bob Ramstead & Jake Smith
07/10    Lynchburg, VA        w/. Terry, lost to Luther Lindsay & Randy Curtis
07/13    Charlotte, NC        w/. Terry, lost to Luther Lindsay & Bob Ramstead
07/17    Charleston, SC        w/. Terry, lost to Art Neilson & Kurt Von Stroheim
07/28    Raleigh, NC        w/. Terry, beat The Infernos by DQ
08/04    Raleigh, NC        w/. Terry, lost to Rock Hunter & Swede Hanson
08/14    Lynchburg, VA        w/. Terry, beat Tony Romano & Joe Soto
08/25    Raleigh, NC        beat Joe Soto
08/28    Lynchburg, VA        lost to Randy Curtis
09/01    Raleigh, NC        w/. Terry, lost to Oni Wiki Wiki & Matti Suzuki
09/05    Spartanburg, SC        w/. Terry, lost to Jerry Brisco & Sandy Scott
09/07    Durham, NC        lost to El Gaucho
09/10    Norfolk, VA        vs. Jerry Brisco
Championship Wrestling from Florida:
09/14    Orlando, FL        vs. Joe Flaherty
09/24    Jacksonville, FL        w/. Dusty Rhodes vs. Vittorio Apollo & The Kentuckian
09/25    Tallahassee, FL        vs. Danny Miller
09/26    Lakeland, FL        vs. Jerry Oates
09/28    Orlando, FL        vs. Argentina Apollo
09/29    Tampa, FL        drew Dick Steinborn
10/01    Jacksonville, FL        w/. Dale Lewis & El Lobo, lost to Dick Steinborn, The Kentuckian, &
                Argentina Apollo
10/05    Orlando, FL        beat Bob Valentino
10/06    Tampa, FL        lost to Hiro Matsuda
10/07    Miami, FL        drew Hiro Matsuda
10/14    Miami, FL        vs. Hiro Matsuda
10/16    Tallahassee, FL        vs. Roy Welch
10/19    Orlando, FL        w/. Bob Harmon, vs. Hiro Matsuda & Danny Miller
10/20    Tampa, FL        w/. Flash Monroe, lost to Jack & Roy Welch
10/24    Lakeland, FL        w/. Tarzan Tyler, lost to Dick Steinborn & Hiro Matsuda
10/27    Tampa, FL        vs. Argentina Apollo
11/03    Fort Myers, FL        w/. Flash Monroe, lost to Dick Steinborn & Pat O’Hara
11/06    Tallahassee, FL        vs. Jack Welch
11/06    Lakeland, FL        w/. Tarzan Tyler, vs. Dick Steinborn & Louie Tillet
11/09    Arcadia, FL        beat Frank Martinez
11/10    Fort Myers, FL        beat Flash Monroe        -- Texas Death match
11/17    Fort Myers, FL        beat Dick Steinborn
11/18    Miami, FL        vs. Danny Miller
11/20    Tallahassee, FL        vs. Chico Montez
11/23    Orlando, FL        w/. El Lobo, drew Jack & Roy Welch
11/24    Fort Myers, FL        lost to Ron Fuller by DQ
11/25    Miami, FL        lost to Rene Goulet
11/29    Miami, FL        lost to Dan Miller
11/30    Arcadia, FL        vs. Al Velasco
12/01    Fort Myers, FL        lost to Dick Steinborn
12/02    Miami, FL        w/. Edouardo Perez, lost to Joe Flaherty & Al Valesco
12/07    Orlando, FL        beat Jack Welch
12/08    Fort Myers, FL        lost to Al Valesco by DQ
12/15    Fort Myers, FL        lost to Jack Welch by DQ
12/22    Fort Myers, FL        no contest vs. Ron Fuller
12/25    Tampa, FL        w/. Vivian Vachon, lost to Al Valesco & Bonnie Watson
12/29    Fort Myers, FL        lost to Ron Fuller

1971
02/13    Lakeland, FL        w/. Mike Bowyer, vs. Dewey Robertson & Ron Fuller
02/19    Fort Lauderdale, FL    vs. Pepe Gomez
02/26    Fort Lauderdale, FL    vs. Ron Fuller
03/01    Orlando, FL        lost to Hiro Matsuda
03/27    Lakeland, FL        vs. Terry Funk
(Garvin loses a loser leave town match and returns for a time as the masked “Mr. Eau Gallie”)
03/30    Tampa, FL        vs. Ron Fuller
03/31    Melbourne, FL        as Mr. Eau Gallie, vs. Ron Fuller    -- Loser leaves town match
(as Ron Garvin)
04/06    Tampa, FL        lost to Ron Fuller
04/12    Orlando, FL        beat Ken Lusk
04/14    Miami, FL        lost to Ron Fuller
04/28    Miami, FL        lost to Ron Fuller
05/05    Miami, FL        vs. Ken Lusk
05/16    Miami, FL        w/. Mr. X vs. Ron & Robert Fuller
05/24    Orlando, FL        w/. Boris Malenko & Dick Murdoch, lost to Louie Tillet, Robert & Ron
                 Fuller
05/25    Tampa, FL        w/. Rene Goulet, beat Robert & Ron Fuller
06/01    Tampa, FL        lost to Ron Fuller
06/08    Tampa, FL        w/. Masao Ota, drew Robert & Ron Fuller
06/18    Fort Lauderdale, FL    w/. Masao Ota, vs. Robert & Ron Fuller
06/25    Fort Lauderdale, FL    w/. Masao Ota, vs. Robert & Ron Fuller
06/29    Tampa, FL        lost to Hiro Matsuda
07/02    Jacksonville, FL        w/. Ole Anderson, won a tag team tournament
                *Won the NWA Florida tag team titles (2)
07/06    Tampa, FL        drew Sonny King
07/10    Lakeland, FL        vs. Hiro Matsuda
07/20    Tampa, FL        w/. Rene Goulet, lost to Larry O’Day & Ron Miller
07/27    Tampa, FL        w/. Ole Anderson, lost to Larry O’Day & Ron Miller
07/28    Miami, FL        w/. Ole Anderson, vs. Hiro Matsuda & Sonny King
08/03    Tampa, FL        w/. Ole Anderson, lost to Larry O’Day & Ron Miller
08/05    Jacksonville, FL        w/. Ole Anderson, lost to Larry O’Day & Ron Miller
                *Lost the NWA Florida tag team titles
08/09    West Palm Beach, FL    w/. Ole Anderson, vs. Sonny King & Greg Peterson
08/18    Miami, FL        w/. Dick Murdoch, lost to Ron Fuller & Boris Malenko
08/26    Tampa, FL        drew Hiro Matsuda
08/27    Fort Lauderdale, FL    w/. Ole Anderson, vs. Hiro Matsuda & Roy Welch
09/21    Tampa, FL        w/. Skandar Akbar & Corsica Jean vs. Don Curtis, Hiro Matsuda &
                Greg Peterson
10/13    Miami, FL        w/. Bull Marcus, vs. Larry O’Day & Ron Miller
11/08    Orlando, FL        lost to George Gaiser
11/09    Fort Myers, FL        lost to Ken Lusk
11/16    Fort Myers, FL        w/. Corsica Joe, lost to Duke Keomuka & Ken Lusk
11/23    Tampa, FL        lost to Johnny Walker
11/24    Miami, FL        w/. George Harris, lost to Larry O’Day & Ron Miller
11/29    Orlando, FL        lost to Hiro Matsuda
11/30    Fort Myers, FL        beat Corsica Jean
12/07    Fort Myers, FL        lost to Ken Lusk
12/08    Miami, FL        drew George Gaiser
12/14    Fort Myers, FL        w/. Pat & Mike Kelly, lost to Ken Lusk, Larry O’Day & Ron Miller
12/15    Miami, FL        lost to Jack Brisco
12/21    Fort Myers, FL        w/. Duke Myers, lost to Larry O’Day & Ron Miller
12/22    Orlando, FL        w/. Ole Anderson & Duke Myers, lost to Ron Fuller, Hiro Matsuda &
                Larry O’Day
12/23    Jacksonville, FL        w/. Bob Griffin, lost to Larry O’Day & Ron Miller
12/25    St. Petersburg, FL    lost to Boris Malenko
12/27    Orlando, FL        w/. Duke Myers, lost to Larry O’Day & Ron Miller
12/28    Tampa, FL        w/. Alex Perez, lost to Larry O’Day & Ron Miller
12/28    Fort Myers, FL        lost to Johnny Walker
12/29    Miami, FL        w/. Eduardo Perez, lost to Larry O’Day & Ron Miller

clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
1972
01/04    Tampa, FL        w/. Ole Anderson, lost to Johnny Walker & Tim Woods
01/05    Miami, FL        drew Ron Fuller
01/10    West Palm Beach, FL    vs. Ken Lusk
01/11    Fort Myers, FL        beat Ken Lusk
01/13    Jacksonville, FL        beat Gary Fulton
01/18    Fort Myers, FL        lost to Jack Welch
01/20    Jacksonville, FL        lost to Ron Miller
01/24    Orlando, FL        beat Juan Garcia
01/25    Fort Myers, FL        lost to Jack Welch
01/26    Miami, FL        w/. Ole Anderson, lost to The Australians
01/27    Jacksonville, FL        beat Juan Garcia
02/01    Fort Myers, FL        beat Jack Welch
02/02    Miami, FL        drew Johnny Walker
02/05    Leesburg, FL        beat Juan Garcia
02/07    Fort Pierce, FL        lost to Hiro Matsuda by DQ
02/08    St. Petersburg, FL    w/. J.C. Dykes & The Infernos, lost to Johnny Walker, Johnny King &
                The Australians
02/09    Miami, FL        lost to Tim Woods
02/10    Tampa, FL        w/. Ron Sanders, lost to The Australians
02/12    Jacksonville, FL        lost to Great Malenko
02/14    Orlando, FL        lost to Bob Roop
02/19    Fort Myers, FL        beat Johnny Walker
02/21    Orlando, FL        w/. Inferno #2, beat Bob Roop & Johnny Walker by DQ
02/22    Fort Myers, FL        beat Bearcat Wright
02/26    Sarasota, FL        beat Greg Peterson
02/29    Fort Myers, FL        w/. Don Duffy, lost to Ron Fuller & Jack Welch by DQ
03/07    Tampa, FL        lost to Bob Roop
03/08    Fort Pierce, FL        lost to Mr. Wrestling by DQ
03/09    Tampa, FL        w/. Don Duffy, lost to Jack Brisco & Bob Roop
03/14    Fort Myers, FL        w/. Don Duffy, beat Corsica Jean & Greg Peterson
03/21    Tampa, FL        beat Jack Welch
03/25    Sarasota, FL        beat Juan Garcia
03/28    Tampa, FL        w/. Don Duffy, lost to Tony Garea & Johnny Gray
03/29    Miami, FL        lost to Great Malenko
04/04    Fort Myers, FL        beat Ron Miller
04/05    Lakeland, FL        beat Ron Miller
04/11    Fort Myers, FL        lost to Boris Malenko
04/17    Orlando, FL        beat Greg Peterson
04/24    West Palm Beach, FL    vs. Greg Peterson
04/27    Jacksonville, FL        w/. Mike Webster, beat Duke Keomuka & Greg Peterson
05/03    Miami, FL        w/. Great Mephisto & J.C. Dykes, beat Louie Tillet & Johnny Walker
05/04    Tampa, FL        beat Tony Garea
05/09    Tampa, FL        beat Johnny Grey
05/18    Tampa, FL        beat Bob Griffin
05/23    Tampa, FL        drew Johnny Walker
05/27    Sarasota, FL        w/. Earl Black, lost to Tony Garea & Johnny Grey
05/29    Orlando, FL        lost to Jack Brisco
05/30    Tampa, FL        lost to Johnny Walker
05/31    Miami, FL        w/. Paul Jones, lost to Jack Brisco & Mr. Wrestling
06/01    Jacksonville, FL        w/. Earl Black & The Scorpion, lost to Tony Garea, Johnny Walker
                & Johnny Grey
06/06    Tampa, FL        w/. Gorgeous George Jr, beat Johnny Walker & Bob Griffin
06/07    Miami, FL        lost to Jack Brisco
06/10    Jacksonville, FL        w/. Bobby Shane & The Pro, lost to Bearcat Wright, Eddie & Mike
                Graham
06/14    Miami, FL        lost to Bob Griffin
06/21    Miami, FL        w/. Bobby Shane & Paul Jones, lost to Jack Brisco, Eddie & Mike
                Graham
Mid-Atlantic Championship Wrestling:
06/29    Greensboro, NC        w/. Les Thatcher, lost to Missouri Mauler & Brute Bernard
06/30    Richmond, VA        beat Bill Bowman
07/01    Roanoke, VA        beat John Heidemann
07/03    Charlotte, NC        w/. Farmer Pete, beat George Harris & Wee Willie Wilson by DQ
07/04    Raleigh, NC        w/. Abe Jacobs, lost to Gene & Ole Anderson
07/06    Norfolk, VA        lost to Swede Hanson
07/07    Richmond, VA        drew Matti Suzuki
07/08    Roanoke, VA        beat Frank Morrell
07/11    Raleigh, NC        drew Matti Suzuki
07/??    Lynchburg, VA        beat Bobby Paul
07/14    Charleston, SC        beat Stan Kowalski
07/14    Charleston, SC        lost in a Battle royal
07/15    Roanoke, VA        beat Joe Turner
07/15    Roanoke, VA        Won a Battle royal
07/20    Greensboro, NC        beat Frank Harris
07/21    Charleston, SC        beat Bobby Paul
07/28    Charleston, SC        w/. Johnny Weaver & Art Nelson, beat Brute Bernard, Missouri
                Mauler & Homer O’Dell
08/01    Raleigh, NC        beat Billy Hines
08/04    Charleston, SC        beat Gary Hart
08/07    Charlotte, NC        beat Bobby Paul
08/07    Charlotte, NC        lost in a Battle royal
08/08    Raleigh, NC        drew Matti Suzuki
08/10    Greensboro, NC        w/. The Avenger, lost to Jonathan Boyd & Norman Charles
08/11    Charleston, SC        w/. Johnny Weaver & Art Nelson, beat Brute Bernard, Missouri
                Mauler & Homer O’Dell
08/14    Charlotte, NC        beat Frank Morrell
08/15    Lynchburg, VA        drew Rock Hunter
08/17    Norfolk, VA        beat Frank Morrell
08/19    Hampton Roads, VA    drew Matti Suzuki
08/25    Richmond, VA        beat Krusher Karlson
08/28    Charlotte, NC        beat Two Ton Harris
08/29    Raleigh, NC        beat John Heidemann
09/01    Charleston, SC        w/. Johnny Weaver & Art Nelson, beat Brute Bernard, Missouri
                Mauler & Homer O’Dell
09/04    Greenville, SC        w/. Bobo Johnson, beat Billy the Kid & George Harris
09/05    Columbia, SC        beat Bobby Paul
09/07    Norfolk, VA        w/. Les Thatcher, lost to Jonathan Boyd & Norman Charles
09/08    Richmond, VA        beat Swede Hansen
09/12    Columbia, SC        beat Billy Hines
09/15    Richmond, VA        w/. Thunderbolt Patterson, beat Gene & Ole Anderson
09/19    Raleigh, NC        beat Jim Grabmore
09/21    Greensboro, NC        drew Jim Dillon
09/22    Lynchburg, VA        w/. Sandy Scott & J.J. Dillon, lost to The Menace, Gene & Ole
                Anderson
09/26    Raleigh, NC        w/. Thunderbolt Patterson, double DQ vs. Gene & Ole Anderson
09/28    Norfolk, VA        w/. Thunderbolt Patterson, no contest vs. Gene & Ole Anderson
10/02    Charlotte, NC        w/. Les Thatcher, lost to Gene & Ole Anderson
10/09    Charlotte, NC        w/. Dennis McCord, lost to Jonathan Boyd & Norman Charles
10/13    Charleston, SC        w/. Thunderbolt Patterson, beat Gene & Ole Anderson by count out
10/16    Charlotte, NC        beat Frank Morrell
10/20    Charleston, SC        w/. Thunderbolt Patterson, beat Gene & Ole Anderson by count out
10/27    Charleston, SC        w/. Thunderbolt Patterson, beat Gene & Ole Anderson by count out
10/31    Raleigh, NC        beat Swede Hansen
11/02    Greensboro, NC        beat the Menace
11/10    Richmond, VA        w/. Thunderbolt Patterson, beat Gene & Ole Anderson by DQ
Championship Wrestling from Florida:
11/13    Orlando, FL        w/. Bobby Shane, lost to Mike Graham & Louie Tillet
11/14    Tampa, FL        lost to Verne Gagne
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling:
11/23    Greensboro, NC        beat Joe Soto
11/24    Roanoke, VA        w/. Thunderbolt Patterson, beat Gene & Ole Anderson
11/27    Charlotte, NC        w/. Les Thatcher, lost to The Alaskans
11/28    Raleigh, NC        beat Swede Hansen
11/30    Winston-Salem, NC    beat Matti Suzuki
12/04    Greenville, SC        beat George Harris
12/07    Norfolk, VA        w/. Jerry Brisco, lost to Mike Dubois & Fred Sweetan
12/08    Richmond, VA        w/. Jerry Brisco, lost to Mike Dubois & Bob Sweetan
12/12    Columbia, SC        w/. Thunderbolt Patterson, beat Jonathon Boyd & Norman Charles
12/15    Charleston, SC        beat George Harris
12/28    Greensboro, NC        beat Matti Suzuki
12/29    Lynchburg, VA        beat Evil Eye Gordon
12/30    Hampton Roads, VA    w/. Nelson Royal, lost to Ole Anderson & The Menace

1973
01/11    Norfolk, VA        beat Charlie Fulton
01/18    Norfolk, VA        beat Dick Shannon
01/27    Greensboro, NC        w/. Jim Dillon, lost to Gene & Ole Anderson
02/02    Lynchburg, VA        w/. Sandy Scott, beat Jim Grabmire & Pancho Valdez
02/05    Charlotte, NC        beat Two Ton Harris
02/06    Greensboro, NC        w/. Thunderbolt Patterson, lost to Gene & Ole Anderson
02/09    Richmond, VA        w/. Art Neilson, beat Gene & Ole Anderson by DQ
02/13    Raleigh, NC        lost to Mike Dubois
02/15    Greensboro, NC        beat George Harris
02/16    Richmond, VA        drew The Menace
02/19    Charlotte, NC        w/. Nelson Royal, lost to Gene & Ole Anderson
02/20    Raleigh, NC        w/. Nelson Royal, lost to The Alaskans
02/26    Charlotte, NC        w/. Nelson Royal, lost to Gene & Ole Anderson
03/02    Lynchburg, VA        beat Tony Romano
03/07    Asheville, NC        w/. Jim Dillon, lost to Jonathan Boyd & Norman F. Charles
03/14    Jackson, TN        w/. Duke Myers, beat Jackie Fargo & Jerry Jarrett
03/15    Greensboro, NC        w/. Nelson Royal, lost to Gene & Ole Anderson
04/03    Raleigh, NC        double DQ vs. Mike York
04/09    Fayetteville, NC        w/. Nelson Royal, lost to Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk
04/10    Raleigh, NC        beat Don Ritchie
04/12    Anderson, SC        w/. Nelson Royal, beat Frank Morrell & Pancho Valdez
04/13    Richmond, VA        beat Charlie Fulton
04/16    Charlotte, NC        beat Buck Robley
04/23    Charlotte, NC        beat Frank Morrell
04/24    Raleigh, NC        w/. George Scott, beat Mike Dubois & Fred Sweetan
04/25    Asheville, NC        w/. Johnny Weaver, vs. Jonathan Boyd & Norman Charles
04/30    Charlotte, NC        w/. Nelson Royal, lost to The Alaskans
05/30    Asheville, NC        w/. Terry Sawyer, lost to Frank Morrell & Phil Robley
05/31    Lexington, NC        w/. Art Neilson & Johnny Weaver, vs. Swede Hanson, Rip Hawk, &
                Karl Kox
06/07    Greensboro, NC        lost to Swede Hanson
06/11    Charlotte, NC        w/. Nelson Royal, lost to Jonathan Boyd & Norman Charles
06/25    Charlotte, NC        lost to Bob Roop
06/29    Greensboro, NC        w/. Les Thatcher, lost to Brute Bernard & Missouri Mauler
Promoter Nick Gulas:
07/16    Memphis, TN        w/. Jim Dalton, lost to Bearcat Brown & Joey Rossi
07/18    Nashville, TN        w/. The Medic, vs. Jerry Jarrett & Tojo Yamamoto
08/06    Birmingham, AL        w/. Terry Garvin, vs. Bearcat Brown & Joey Rossi
08/20    Birmingham, AL        w/. Terry & Peggy Patterson vs. Johnny Marlin, Tojo Yamamoto &
                Debbie Johnson
08/27    Memphis, TN        w/. Terry, drew Al Costello & Don Kent
09/04    Memphis, TN        w/. Terry, beat Jackie & Sonny Fargo
09/10    Memphis, TN        w/. Terry, vs. Tommy Gilbert & Eddie Marlin
09/11    Birmingham, AL        w/. Terry, lost to Tommy Gilbert & Eddie Marlin
09/17    Memphis, TN        w/. Terry, beat Jackie & Roughhouse Fargo
10/01    Memphis, TN        w/. Terry, lost to Tommy Gilbert & Eddie Marlin
10/08    Memphis, TN        w/. Terry, beat Tommy Gilbert & Eddie Marlin
                *Won the Southern tag team titles
11/05    Memphis, TN        w/. Terry, vs. Bearcat Brown & Don Greene
11/12    Memphis, TN        w/. Terry, beat Johnny & Ricky Fields
11/19    Memphis, TN        w/. Terry, vs. Johnny & Marshall Fields        -- No DQ match
11/24    Chattanooga, TN        w/. Terry, lost to Randy Curtis & Jackie Fargo

1974
Georgia Championship Wrestling:
01/11    Atlanta, GA        w/. Terry, beat Lou Thesz & Roberto Soto
01/18    Atlanta, GA        w/. Terry, beat Lou Thesz & Ali Vaziri
01/18    Atlanta, GA        w/. Terry, beat Tim Woods & Ricky Gibson
01/18    Atlanta, GA        w/. Terry, beat Robert Fuller & Bob Armstrong
                *Won the vacant Georgia tag team titles
01/25    Atlanta, GA        w/. Terry, lost to Robert Fuller & Bob Armstrong by DQ
02/01    Atlanta, GA        w/. Terry, beat Rufus R. Jones & Ricky Gibson
02/10    Atlanta, GA        w/. Terry & Jimmy Garvin, lost to Jackie Fargo, Rufus R. Jones,
                & Ricky Gibson
02/15    Atlanta, GA        w/. Terry, beat Benny & Billy McGuire
02/22    Atlanta, GA        w/. Terry, lost to Bobo Brazil & Rufus R. Jones by DQ
03/01    Atlanta, GA        w/. Terry, beat Tim Woods & Ricky Gibson
03/08    Atlanta, GA        w/. Terry, beat Robert Fuller & Bob Armstrong
                *Lost the Georgia tag team titles
03/15    Atlanta, GA        w/. Terry, beat Robert Fuller & Bob Armstrong
                *Won the Georgia tag team titles (2)
03/22    Columbus, GA        w/. Terry, lost to Robert Fuller & Mr. Wrestling II
                *Lost the Georgia tag team titles
03/29    Atlanta, GA        w/. Terry, beat Tim Woods & Rufus R. Jones
03/30    Atlanta, GA        lost to Jumbo Tsuruta
04/01    Augusta, GA        w/. Terry, vs. Bob Armstrong & Robert Fuller
04/05    Atlanta, GA        w/. Terry, beat Jerry Lawler & Art Nelson        -- No DQ match
04/08    Augusta, GA        w/. Terry, vs. Robert Fuller & Earl Maynard
04/12    Atlanta, GA        w/. Terry, lost to Bobo Brazil & Earl Maynard    -- No DQ match
04/15    Augusta, GA        w/. Terry, vs. Robert Fuller & Earl Maynard    
04/19    Atlanta, GA        w/. Terry, beat Earl Maynard & Robert Fuller
04/26    Atlanta, GA        w/. Terry & Jimmy Garvin, lost to Ron, Robert, & Buddy Fuller
04/29    Augusta, GA        w/. Terry, beat Bob Armstrong & Jerry Oates
               (Billed as Georgia tag team champions)
05/03    Atlanta, GA        w/. Terry, lost to Bob Armstrong & Jerry Brisco
05/06    Augusta, GA        w/. Terry, vs. Bob Armstrong & Jerry Brisco
05/10    Atlanta, GA        w/. Terry & Jimmy Garvin, lost to Jerry Brisco, Robert Fuller, &
                Bob Armstrong
05/13    Augusta, GA        w/. Terry, vs. Mr. Wrestling 2 & Jerry Brisco
05/17    Atlanta, GA        w/. Terry, beat Bob Armstrong & Haystacks Calhoun
05/20    Augusta, GA        w/. Terry, vs. Mr. Wrestling 2 & Jerry Brisco
05/20    Augusta, GA        Battle royal
05/24    Atlanta, GA        w/. Terry, lost to Robert Fuller & Bob Armstrong    -- No DQ match
               (Lost the Georgia tag team titles?)
05/31    Atlanta, GA        w/. Terry, beat Pat O’Connor & Steve Keirn
06/07    Atlanta, GA        w/. Terry, beat Jerry Oates & Steve Keirn
06/10    Augusta, GA        w/. Terry, vs. Steve Keirn & Jack Welch
06/14    Atlanta, GA        w/. Terry, drew Roy Lee Welch & Bob Orton Jr.
06/17    Augusta, GA        vs. Jerry Brisco
06/17    Augusta, GA        2-ring Battle royal
06/21    Atlanta, GA        w/. Terry, beat Robert Fuller & Steve Keirn
06/23    Augusta, GA        w/. Terry & Jimmy Garvin, vs. Dennis Stamp, Don Kernodle & Louie
                Tillet
06/28    Atlanta, GA        w/. Terry, beat Bob Orton Jr. & Roberto Soto
07/01    Augusta, GA        w/. Terry, vs. Dennis Stamp & Steve Keirn
07/05    Atlanta, GA        w/. Terry, drew Rufus R. Jones & Frank Hester
07/08    Augusta, GA        w/. Terry, vs. Roberto Soto & Frank Hester
07/12    Atlanta, GA        w/. Terry, beat Dennis Stamp & Jerry Oates
07/19    Atlanta, GA        w/. Terry, lost to Bob Orton Jr. & Don Muraco
07/22    Augusta, GA        w/. Terry & Jimmy Garvin, vs. Frank Hester, Roberto Soto & Bob
                Orton Jr.
07/26    Atlanta, GA        w/. Terry, beat Dennis Stamp & Steve Keirn
07/29    Augusta, GA        w/. Terry, vs. Bill Dromo & Dennis Stamp
08/02    Atlanta, GA        w/. Terry, drew Bob Orton Jr. & Steve Keirn
08/09    Atlanta, GA        w/. Terry, beat Bill Dromo & Jerry Oates
08/16    Atlanta, GA        w/. Terry, drew Bob Orton Jr. & Steve Keirn
08/23    Atlanta, GA        w/. Terry, drew Tom Jones & Steve Keirn
08/26    Augusta, GA        w/. Terry, vs. Bob Orton Jr. & Steve Keirn
08/30    Atlanta, GA        w/. Terry, beat Prince Pullins & Tom Jones
09/06    Atlanta, GA        w/. Terry, beat Steve Keirn & Dennis Stamp
Championship Wrestling from Florida:
09/11    Miami, FL        w/. Terry & Jimmy Garvin vs. Jack Brisco, Tony Charles, &
                Kevin Sullivan
Georgia Championship Wrestling:
09/13    Atlanta, GA        w/. Terry & Jimmy Garvin, beat Bob Orton Jr, Steve Keirn, & Roy
                Lee Welch
09/20    Atlanta, GA        w/. Terry, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Don Muraco
09/27    Atlanta, GA        w/. Terry & Jimmy Garvin, beat Tom Jones, Roberto Soto, & Prince
                Pullins
10/04    Atlanta, GA        w/. Terry, lost to Gene & Ole Anderson
10/11    Atlanta, GA        w/. Terry & Jimmy Garvin, beat Bob Orton Jr, Steve Keirn, & Mike
                McCord
10/18    Atlanta, GA        lost to Danny Little Bear
10/21    Augusta, GA        vs. Rocky Johnson
Southeastern Championship Wrestling – Promoter Ron Fuller:
10/25    Knoxville, TN        w/. Terry, beat Ron & Don Wright
                *Won the Tennessee tag team titles
11/??    ??            w/. Terry, lost to Ron Wright & Tommy Gilbert
                *Lost the Tennessee tag team titles
Georgia Championship Wrestling:
11/29    Atlanta, GA        lost to Danny Little Bear
12/06    Atlanta, GA        w/. Terry, lost to Jimmy Golden & Steve Keirn
Maple Leaf Wrestling:
12/08    Toronto, ON        w/. Jimmy Garvin, lost to Billy Red Lyons & The Beast
Georgia Championship Wrestling:
12/20    Atlanta, GA        w/. Bob Orton Jr., lost to Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden
12/23    Augusta, GA        beat Derrell Cochrane

clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
1975
01/06    Augusta, GA        lost to Jerry Brisco
01/20    Augusta, GA        Battle royal
02/03    Augusta, GA        vs. Don Muraco
02/10    Augusta, GA        vs. Don Muraco
03/17    Augusta, GA        lost to Larry Zbyzsko
03/21    Atlanta, GA        lost to Bill Dromo
Mid-South Wrestling Association:
03/22    Shreveport, LA        beat Silento Rodriguez
04/07    Shreveport, LA        beat Ivan Putski
04/12    Shreveport, LA        w/. Skandor Akbar, lost to Vic Mueller & Danny Miller
04/14    Shreveport, LA        beat Johnny Eagles
04/19    Shreveport, LA        beat Ken Mantell
04/20    Shreveport, LA        beat Ted Heath
04/27    Shreveport, LA        beat Silento Rodriguez
04/29    Shreveport, LA        beat Ken Mantell
05/04    Tulsa, OK        beat Ken Mantell
05/06    Shreveport, LA        w/. Buck Robley, lost to Ken Mantell & Vic Mueller
05/10    Fort Smith        beat Argentina Zuma
05/10    Fort Smith        beat Ken Mantell
05/13    Shreveport, LA        beat Ken Mantell by DQ
05/17    Alexandria        w/. Buck Robley, lost to Ken Mantell & Jack Curtis
05/20    Shreveport, LA        drew Ken Mantell
05/31    Shreveport, LA        lost to Ken Mantell by DQ
06/04    Baton Rouge, LA        w/. The Pro, beat Porkchop Cash & Jack Curtis
06/07    Shreveport, LA        w/. Bob Sweetan, drew Roberto Soto & Grizzly Smith
06/13    Tulsa, OK        w/. Bob Sweetan, lost to Bill Watts & Jay Clayton
07/08    Shreveport, LA        lost to Ken Mantell
07/11    Florien            lost to Ken Mantell
07/15    Shreveport, LA        lost to Ken Mantell
07/22    Shreveport, LA        w/. Buck Robley, lost to Danny Hodge & Jack Clayton
07/31    New Orleans, LA        lost to Bill Dromo
Georgia Championship Wrestling:
08/09    Augusta, GA        w/. Bill Malone, lost to Rick Martel & Mr. Wrestling II
08/11    West Palm Beach, FL    lost to Dennis Hall
08/15    Atlanta, GA        beat Rick Martel
08/17    Atlanta, GA        lost to Bob Backlund
08/18    Augusta, GA        vs. Sonny King
09/08    Orlando, FL        lost to Mike Graham
09/22    Augusta, GA        vs. Jay Strongbow
10/06    Augusta, GA        vs. Mike Stallings
10/27    Augusta, GA        w/. Rip Hawk, vs. Jerry Brisco & Bob Orton Jr.
11/03    Augusta, GA        lost to Jerry Brisco
11/17    Augusta, GA        w/. Dudley Clements, lost to Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell
12/08    Augusta, GA        vs. Tony Charles

1976
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling:
01/12    Greenville, SC        beat Joe Turner
01/17    Greensboro, NC        beat Bill Howard
01/19    Greenville, SC        w/. Tiger Conway Jr., beat Mike Dubois & Bill White
01/23    Richmond, VA        beat Jack Evans
01/26    Charlotte, NC        w/. Tiger Conway Jr., beat Steve Strong & Doug Gilbert
01/30    Richmond, VA        beat Charlie Fulton
01/31    Greensboro, NC        beat Larry Sharpe
02/02    Greenville, SC        beat George Harris
02/09    Greenville, SC        w/. Tiger Conway Jr. beat Boris Malenko & Steve Strong
02/21    Richmond, VA        beat Bill Howard
02/23    Greenville, SC        w/. Tiger Conway Jr, beat Jim Lancaster & Steve Strong
02/29    Greenville, SC        beat Bill Howard
03/01    Charlotte, NC        w/. Swede Hansen, lost to Gito & Bolo Mongol
03/08    Greenville, SC        w/. Swede Hansen, beat Steve Strong & Jack Evans
03/13    Greensboro, NC        w/. Tony Atlas vs. Mike Dubois & Jacques Goulet
03/22    Greenville, SC        participated in 14-man Cadillac Cup tournament
03/28    Greensboro, NC        w/. Tiger Conway Jr., beat Gito & Bolo Mongol
03/29    Greenville, SC        beat Bill White
04/05    Greenville, SC        w/. Tiger Conway Jr., beat Jack Evans & Bill White
04/09    Richmond, VA        w/. Tiger Conway Jr., beat Mike Dubois & Jacques Goulet
04/16    Richmond, VA        drew Steve Strong
04/19    Charlotte, NC        w/. Tony Atlas, beat Jacques Goulet & Mike Dubois by DQ
04/25    Hampton, VA        w/. Johnny Weaver, beat Jacques Goulet & Mike Dubois
04/26    Charlotte, NC        beat Steve Strong
04/26    Charlotte, NC        lost in a Battle royal
05/01    Greensboro, NC        beat Dr. Fujinami
05/03    Charlotte, NC        beat Angelo Poffo
05/06    Norfolk, VA        w/. Tony Atlas, vs. Mike Dubois & Jacques Goulet
05/07    Richmond, VA        drew Jim Lancaster
05/10    Greenville, SC        beat Gene Anderson
05/14    Richmond, VA        w/. Tiger Conway Jr., drew Gito & Bolo Mongol
05/24    Charlotte, NC        w/. Tiger Conway Jr. vs. Jacques Goulet & Mike Dubois
05/31    Greenville, SC        w/. Johnny Weaver, beat Gito & Bolo Mongol
06/07    Greenville, SC        w/. Johnny Weaver, lost to Mike Dubois & Jacques Goulet
06/14    Greenville, SC        beat Mike Dubois
06/19    Richmond, VA        w/. Tiger Conway Jr., beat Mike Dubois & Jacques Goulet
06/21    Charlotte, NC        w/. Johnny Weaver, lost to Jacques Goulet & Mike Dubois
06/28    Charlotte, NC        w/. Johnny Weaver, beat Jacques Goulet & Mike Dubois
07/02    Richmond, VA        w/. Tiger Conway Jr, lost to Mike Dubois & Jacques Goulet
07/19    Charlotte, NC        w/. Johnny Weaver, lost to Randy & Lanny Poffo
07/20    Raleigh, NC        w/. Johnny Eagles, lost to Randy & Lanny Poffo
07/24    Greensboro, NC        w/. Tiger Conway Jr. beat Randy & Lanny Poffo
08/20    Richmond, VA        w/. Tiger Conway Jr, beat Boris Malenko & Hans Schroeder
08/30    Greenville, SC        w/. Tiger Conway Jr., bear Gito & Bolo Mongol
09/06    Greenville, SC        w/. Johnny Eagle, beat Mike Dubois & Jacques Goulet by DQ
Southeastern Championship Wrestling – Promoter Ron Fuller:
12/03    Knoxville, TN        vs. Ron Fuller

1977
03/20    Knoxville, TN        lost to Bob Orton Jr.        -- Loser leaves town match
(Returns to action as the masked “Mr. Knoxville”)
07/10    Knoxville, TN        beat Mongolian Stomper
                *Won the Southeastern Heavyweight title
09/??    ??            lost to Mongolian Stomper
                *Lost the Southeastern Heavyweight title
10/05    Knoxville, TN        w/. Bob Orton Jr., beat Jos Leduc & Roy Lee Welch
12/16    Knoxville, TN        beat Bob Orton Jr.

1978
(as Ronnie Garvin)
01/08    Knoxville, TN        beat Jos Leduc
01/22    Knoxville, TN        vs. Roy Lee Welch
02/20    Knoxville, TN        drew Roy Lee Welch        -- No DQ match
03/18    Knoxville, TN        w/. Don Carson, lost to Tony Charles & Rip Smith by DQ
04/16    Knoxville, TN        vs. Boris Malenko
05/05    Knoxville, TN        vs. Mongolian Stomper
05/12    Knoxville, TN        vs. Don Carson
05/24    Knoxville, TN        beat Alexis Smirnoff by DQ
06/30    Knoxville, TN        beat Mongolian Stomper
                *Won the Southeastern Heavyweight title (2)
07/07    Knoxville, TN        lost to Boris Malenko by DQ
07/07    Knoxville, TN        lost in a Battle royal
07/14    Knoxville, TN        vs. Boris Malenko
07/28    Knoxville, TN        beat Boris Malenko        -- Russian Death match
08/04    Knoxville, TN        beat Boris Malenko        -- Chain match
08/11    Knoxville, TN        lost to Boris Malenko        -- Chain match
08/17    Tazewell, TN        w/. Kevin Sullivan & Bob Roop, beat Boris Malenko, Mongolian
                Stomper & Tennessee Jawjacker
08/17    Tazewell, TN        Won a 7-man Battle royal
08/18    Knoxville, TN        beat Boris Malenko        -- Russian Chain match
08/31    Knoxville, TN        vs. Boris Malenko
09/08    Knoxville, TN        beat Boris Malenko by DQ
09/22    Knoxville, TN        beat Bob Roop by DQ
09/29    Knoxville, TN        beat Boris Malenko        -- Taped Fist match
10/06    Knoxville, TN        lost to Boris Malenko by DQ
10/13    Knoxville, TN        w/. Kevin Sullivan & Jimmy Golden, beat Phil Hickerson, Dennis
                Condrey & The Destroyer
10/20    Knoxville, TN        w/. Toru Tanaka, beat Boris Malenko & The Destroyer
10/27    Knoxville, TN        double DQ vs. Boris Malenko
11/10    Knoxville, TN        w/. Ken Lucas, beat Boris Malenko & The Destroyer
11/17    Knoxville, TN        w/. Kevin Sullivan & Ken Lucas vs. Boris Malenko, Bob Roop, &
                The Destroyer
11/23    Knoxville, TN        beat The Destroyer
12/01    Knoxville, TN        w/. Ron Fuller, beat Boris Malenko & The Destroyer
12/08    Knoxville, TN        beat Boris Malenko        -- Russian Torture Match
                *Won the Southeastern Heavyweight title (3)
12/??    ??            lost to Mongolian Stomper
                *Lost the Southeastern Heavyweight title

1979
01/??    ??            beat Mongolian Stomper
                *Won the Southeastern Heavyweight title (4)
01/28    Knoxville, TN        beat Bob Orton Jr.
02/04    Knoxville, TN        w/. Bob Armstrong, beat Boris Malenko & Bob Orton Jr.
02/11    Knoxville, TN        beat Boris Malenko
02/19    Knoxville, TN        vs. Harley Race (NWA World champion)
02/25    Knoxville, TN        lost to Boris Malenko
03/11    Knoxville, TN        beat Bob Roop
03/16    Clackrange, TN        w/. Kevin Sullivan & Ken Lucas, beat Boris Malenko, Bob Roop, &
                Bob Orton Jr.
03/16    Clackrange, TN        w/. Jerry Blackwell, co-won a 12-man Battle royal
03/30    Knoxville, TN        beat The Destroyer
04/06    Knoxville, TN        w/. Kevin Sullivan, lost to Bob Orton Jr. & Bob Roop by DQ
04/13    Knoxville, TN        lost to Boris Malenko by DQ
04/20    Knoxville, TN        beat Bob Roop
04/27    Knoxville, TN        beat Bob Roop
05/04    Knoxville, TN        beat Boris Malenko
05/11    Knoxville, TN        beat Bob Roop                -- No DQ match
05/18    Knoxville, TN        lost to Alexis Smirnoff
                *Lost the Southeastern Heavyweight title
05/24    Knoxville, TN        beat Alex Smirnoff by DQ
06/01    Knoxville, TN        beat Alexis Smirnoff
                *Won the Southeastern Heavyweight title (5)
06/06    Evansville, IN        vs. Larry Latham
06/16    Knoxville, TN        vs. Bob Orton Jr.
06/23    Knoxville, TN        lost to Bob Orton Jr.            -- No DQ match
06/29    Knoxville, TN        vs. Bob Orton Jr.
07/07    Knoxville, TN        lost to The Assassin by DQ
07/14    Knoxville, TN        beat The Assassin
07/21    Knoxville, TN        beat Randy Savage
07/28    Knoxville, TN        vs. Bob Orton Jr.
08/04    Knoxville, TN        double DQ vs. Randy Savage
08/11    Knoxville, TN        vs. Randy Savage            -- “I Quit” match
08/18    Knoxville, TN        w/. Terry Gibbs, vs. Yan Ky & Masked Assassin
08/25    Knoxville, TN        vs. Yan Ky                -- Vietnamese duel
09/01    Knoxville, TN        w/. mystery partner vs. Boris Malenko & Randy Savage
09/02    Owensboro, KY        vs. Randy Savage
09/07    Hazard, KY        beat Randy Savage
09/08    Knoxville, TN        w/. Bob Orton Jr. vs. Boris Malenko & Randy Savage
09/09    Owensboro, KY        vs. Randy Savage                -- Lumberjack match
09/16    Owensboro, KY        vs. Randy Savage
09/23    Owensboro, KY        vs. Boris Malenko
10/13    Knoxville, TN        beat Boris Malenko            -- Hair vs. Hair match
10/14    Clarksburg, WV        beat Super Assassin
10/20    Knoxville, TN        beat Bob Orton Jr.            -- No DQ match
10/21    Weston, WV        vs. Randy Savage
10/28    Owensboro, KY        w/. Lanny Poffo, vs. Randy Savage & Barry O
11/03    Knoxville, TN        vs. Randy Savage
11/10    Knoxville, TN        vs. Randy Savage                -- Coal Miner’s glove
11/22    Knoxville, TN        w/. Bob Roop, vs. Bob Orton Jr. & Barry O    -- Street fight
11/29    Knoxville, TN        w/. Man Mountain Dean vs. Bob Orton Jr. & Boris Malenko
12/08    Knoxville, TN        vs. Randy Savage
12/10    Carlisle, KY        w/. Lanny Poffo, vs. Randy Savage & The Miser (Angelo Poffo)
12/25    Knoxville, TN        vs. Randy Savage                Lights out match

clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
1980
01/04    Oklahoma City, OK    beat Oki Shikina
01/05    Knoxville, TN        w/. Bob Roop, vs. Bob Orton Jr. & Barry O
01/05    Knoxville, TN        Participated in a 13-man Battle royal
01/12    Knoxville, TN        vs. Randy Savage
02/09    Knoxville, TN        vs. Tony Peters                Lights out match
02/16    Knoxville, TN        vs. Randy Savage
02/18    London, KY        vs. Randy Savage
02/23    Knoxville, KY        vs. Bob Orton Jr.
02/25    Orlando, FL        vs. Bob Orton Jr.
03/01    Knoxville, TN        vs. Doug Vines
03/08    Knoxville, TN        vs. Doug Vines
03/15    Knoxville, TN        vs. The Destroyer & Izzy Slapowitz        Handicap match
03/16    Birmingham, AL        vs. Randy Savage
03/22    Knoxville, TN        w/. Bob Roop & Terry Gibbs, vs. Bob Orton Jr., Barry O, & Tony
                Peters
06/30    Lexington, KY        vs. Bob Orton Jr.                Texas Death match
07/07    Lexington, KY        vs. Bob Orton Jr.                Lights out match
07/14    Pikeville, KY        vs. Tony Peters
08/15    Floyd County, KY    vs. Randy Savage
08/29    Cape Girardeau, MO    vs. Bob Orton Jr.
09/06    Paducah, KY        ??
09/14    Combs, KY        vs. Randy Savage                Strap match
09/14    Manchester, KY        w/. Bob Roop, vs. Randy Savage & Bob Orton Jr.
09/24    Frankort, KY        vs. Randy Savage
09/26    Paducah, KY        w/. Bob Roop, vs. Randy Savage & Bob Orton Jr.
09/27    Cape Girardeau, MO    vs. Randy Savage                Lights out match
10/03    Floyd County, KY    vs. Randy Savage                Yellow paint match
10/10    Paducah, KY        vs. Randy Savage                Lumberjack match
10/15    Ashland, KY        vs. Randy Savage                Lumberjack match
10/19    Combs, KY        w/. Wee Willie, vs. Randy Savage & Izzy Slapowitz
10/27    Pikeville, KY        vs. Randy Savage
10/30    Harrodsburg, KY        vs. Randy Savage                Lumberjack match
11/02    Manchester, KY        w/. Lanny Poffo, vs. Randy Savage & Bob Orton Jr.
11/05    Frankfort, KY        vs. Randy Savage                Lumberjack match
11/06    Middlesboro, KY        w/. Lanny Poffo, vs. Randy Savage & Rip Rogers
11/07    Jackson, KY        vs. Randy Savage
11/08    Flemingsburg, KY    vs. Randy Savage                Lumberjack match
11/10    Pikeville, KY        vs. Randy Savage
11/12    Richmond, KY        vs. Randy Savage
11/17    Somerset, KY        vs. Randy Savage                Lumberjack match
11/26    Salyersville, KY        vs. Randy Savage
11/30    Manchester, KY        w/. Big Boy Williams, vs. Randy Savage & Bob Orton Jr.
12/01    Marmet, WV        vs. Randy Savage
12/02    Danville, KY        vs. Randy Savage                Street Fight
12/06    Memphis, TN        vs. Randy Savage                Lumberjack match
12/07    Manchester, KY        vs. Randy Savage                Street Fight
12/11    Middlesboro, KY        vs. Randy Savage                Street Fight
12/25    Louisville, KY        vs. Randy Savage                $100,000 Challenge
12/29    Ashland, KY        vs. Randy Savage                Street fight

1981
01/06    Welch, WV        vs. Randy Savage
01/07    Monticello, KY        vs. Randy Savage
01/12    Pikeville, KY        vs. Randy Savage                Street Fight
01/13    London, KY        vs. Randy Savage                Street Fight
01/15    Beckley, WV        vs. Randy Savage
01/16    Cynthiana, KY        w/. Pez Whatley, vs. Randy Savage & Bob Orton Jr.
01/18    Manchester, KY        w/. Lanny Poffo, vs. Randy Savage & Doug Vines
01/21    Frankfort, KY        vs. Randy Savage                Street Fight
01/22    Harlan, KY        vs. Randy Savage                Street Fight
01/27    Ravenna, KY        vs. Randy Savage
01/28    Ashland, KY        w/. Pez Whatley, lost to Randy Savage & Bob Orton Jr.
01/30    Cape Girardeau, MO    vs. Randy Savage                Street Fight
02/03    London, KY        w/. Pez Whatley, vs. Randy Savage & Bob Orton Jr.
02/06    Floyd County, KY    vs. Randy Savage                Street fight
02/10    Harrodsburg, KY        w/. mystery partner (Roop?), vs. Randy Savage & Bob Orton Jr.
02/11    Salyersville, KY        vs. Randy Savage                Street Fight
02/13    Knoxville, TN        vs. Randy Savage
02/20    Cape Girardeau, MO    beat Randy Savage            Street Fight
02/24    Beckley, WV        w/. Pez Whatley, vs. Randy Savage & Bob Orton Jr.
02/25    Frankfort, KY        vs. Randy Savage                Yellow Paint match
03/04    Charleston, WV        w/. Bob Roop, vs. Randy Savage & Jeff Sword
03/05    Hinton, WV        vs. Randy Savage
03/12    Shelbyville, KY        w/. Bob Roop, vs. Randy Savage & Bob Orton Jr.
03/14    Berea, KY        vs. Randy Savage
03/18    Frankfort, KY        w/. Bob Roop, vs. Randy Savage & Bob Orton Jr.
03/19    Beckley, WV        vs. Randy Savage                Street Fight
03/19    Beckley, WV        Participated in a Battle royal
03/21    Louisville, KY        vs. Randy Savage
03/24    Johnson City, TN        vs. Randy Savage
03/25    Falmouth, KY        w/. Bob Roop, vs. Randy Savage & Bob Orton Jr.
03/26    Springfield, KY        w/. Bob Roop, vs. Randy Savage & Bob Orton Jr.
03/28    Mt. Sterling, KY        vs. Randy Savage
03/31    Johnson City, TN        w/. Pez Whatley, vs. Randy Savage & Rip Rogers
04/02    Grundy, VA        w/. Bob Roop, vs. Randy Savage & Bob Orton Jr.
04/03    Cape Girardeau, MO    vs. Randy Savage                $10,000 car match
04/16    Beckley, WV        vs. Randy Savage                $10,000 car match
04/23    Madison, WV        vs. Randy Savage
04/25    Lexington, KY        lost to Randy Savage by DQ
04/28    Johnson City, TN        vs. Randy Savage                Lights Out match
05/02    McKee, KY        vs. Randy Savage                Cage match
05/05    Johnson City, TN        w/. Bob Roop, vs. Randy Savage & Doug Vines
05/14    Beckley, WV        vs. Randy Savage
05/15    Beckley, WV        double count out vs. Randy Savage
05/19    Johnson City, TN        w/. Bob Roop, vs. Randy Savage & Crusher Broomfield
05/27    Ashland, KY        vs. Randy Savage
05/30    Flemingsburg, KY    vs. Randy Savage            Street Fight
06/02    Johnson City, TN        vs. Randy Savage
06/05    Cape Girardeau, MO    vs. Randy Savage
06/09    Johnson City, TN        vs. Randy Savage
06/11    Beckley, WV        vs. Randy Savage            Cage match
06/15    Owenton, KY        vs. Randy Savage
06/16    Johnson City, TN        vs. Randy Savage & Steve Cooper        Cage match
06/18    Lexington, KY        beat Ronnie Garvin            Belt vs. Hair match
06/25    Jackson, KY        vs. Randy Savage
06/26    Mayfield, KY        vs. Randy Savage
07/04    Mt. Sterling, KY        vs. Randy Savage            Yellow Paint match
07/07    Johnson City, TN        w/. Pez Whatley, vs. Randy Savage & The Destroyer
07/08    Frankfort, KY        vs. Randy Savage & Steve Cooper        Cage match
07/09    Beckley, WV        w/. “four foot tall mystery man”, vs. Randy Savage & Steve Cooper
07/20    Salyersville, KY        vs. Randy Savage
07/21    Johnson City, TN        w/. Lanny Poffo & George Weingeroff, vs. Randy Savage, Pez
                 Whatley & Crusher Broomfield
07/24    Olive Hill, KY        vs. Randy Savage        Cage match
07/29    Madison, WV        vs. Randy Savage & Steve Cooper        Cage match
08/01    Prestonburg, KY        w/. George Weingeroff, vs. Randy Savage & Crusher Broomfield
08/07    Morehead, KY        vs. Randy Savage
08/15    Flemingsburg, KY    vs. Randy Savage
08/19    Lexington, KY        w/. “the mystery box”, vs. Randy Savage & Pez Whatley
08/20    Madison, WV        w/. Lanny Poffo, vs. Randy Savage & Crusher Broomfield
09/01    Johnson City, TN        w/. Lanny Poffo & Canadian Bumblebee, vs. Randy Savage, Pez
                 Whatley & Great Tio
09/02    Frankfort, KY        w/. Lanny Poffo & Canadian Bumbleebee, vs. Randy Savage, Pez
                Whatley, & Crusher Broomfield
09/03    Beckley, WV        w/. mystery partner vs. Randy Savage & Pez Whatley
09/08    Johnson City, TN        w/. Canadian Bumblebee vs. Randy Savage & Pez Whatley – Cage
09/09    Welch, WV        w/. Lanny Poffo & Canadian Bumblebee, vs. Randy Savage, Pez
                 Whatley & Great Tio
09/14    Pikeville, KY        vs. Randy Savage
09/16    Falmouth, KY        w/. Lanny Poffo, vs. Randy Savage & Pez Whatley
10/19    Somerset, KY        w/. Crusher Broomfield, vs. Randy Savage & Pez Whatley
10/25    Lexington, KY        beat Randy Savage
11/05    Beckley, WV        beat Randy Savage
11/26    Louisville, KY        w/. Crusher Broomfield vs. Randy Savage & Pez Whatley

1982
11/06    Springfield, IL        vs. Randy Savage
12/26    Knoxville, TN        vs. Randy Savage                street fight

1983
01/01    Springfield, MO        lost to Lanny Poffo
04/07    Beckley, WV        vs. Randy Savage                Cage match
04/09    Springfield, IL        vs. Randy Savage                Cage match
Georgia Championship Wrestling:
04/17    Atlanta, GA        beat Killer Brooks
04/28    Atlanta, GA        lost to Iron Sheik
                *Lost the NWA Television title ?
04/30    Chattanooga, TN        beat Iron Sheik
05/01    Atlanta, GA        beat Iron Sheik
05/04    Akron, OH        beat Iron Sheik
05/07    Cincinnati, OH        beat Iron Sheik
05/08    Huntington, WV        beat Bob Roop
05/09    Augusta, GA        beat Bob Roop
05/11    Columbus, OH        beat Larry Zbyzsko
05/12    Warner Robbins, GA    beat Larry Zbyzsko
05/14    Chattanooga, TN        beat Bob Roop
05/15    Atlanta, GA        beat Bob Roop
05/16    Canton, OH        beat Killer Brooks
05/17    Grand Rapids        beat Bob Roop
05/28    Cincinnati, OH        beat Bob Roop
06/01    Toledo, OH        beat Bob Roop
06/04    Augusta, GA        beat Bob Roop
06/04    Augusta, GA        beat Iron Sheik
06/05    Atlanta, GA        beat Mike Starbuck
06/05    Atlanta, GA        lost to Iron Sheik
06/11    Chattanooga, TN        vs. Iron Sheik
06/17    Cincinnati, OH        beat Paul Ellering by count out
06/19    Atlanta, GA        beat Iron Sheik
06/30    Cleveland, OH        beat Iron Sheik
07/01    Dayton, OH        beat Iron Sheik
07/02    Cincinnati, OH        beat Iron Sheik
07/03    Atlanta, GA        beat Iron Sheik by DQ
07/05    Westaco, TX        beat Iron Sheik
07/06    Albuquerque, NM    beat Iron Sheik
07/10    Columbus, OH        lost to Buzz Sawyer
07/12    Wheeling, WV        beat Iron Sheik by DQ
07/13    Canton, OH        beat Iron Sheik
07/14    Saginaw, MI        beat Killer Brooks
07/17    Atlanta, GA        beat Iron Sheik
                *Won the NWA Television title
Mid-South Wrestling Association:
07/29    Houston, TX        lost to Missing Link
Georgia Championship Wrestling:
07/31    Atlanta, GA        drew Brett Sawyer
08/07    Cincinnati, OH        w/. Brett Sawyer, lost to Animal & Hawk by DQ
08/08    Wheeling, WV        w/. Bruno Sammartino Jr, beat Animal & Hawk by DQ
08/13    Chattanooga, TN        beat Iron Sheik
08/14    Atlanta, GA        beat Larry Zbyzsko
08/27    Atlanta, GA        beat Road Warrior Hawk
08/27    Atlanta, GA        beat Jake Roberts
08/27    Atlanta, GA        lost to Mr. Wrestling II
08/28    Atlanta, GA        beat Larry Zbyzsko
09/10    Chattanooga, TN        vs. Bob Roop
09/17    Chattanooga, TN        w/. Brett Wayne, beat Animal & Hawk by DQ
09/24    Chattanooga, TN        lost to Animal & Hawk
10/22    Chattanooga, TN        w/. Mr. Wrestling II, lost to Animal & Hawk
10/23    Atlanta, GA        lost to Great Kabuki
11/06    Atlanta, GA        lost to Jake Roberts
                *Lost the NWA Television title
11/24    Atlanta, GA        w/. Jim Duggan, beat Chic Donovan & Bob Brown
11/24    Atlanta, GA        w/. Jim Duggan, lost to Porkchop Cash & Troy Graham

clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
1984
04/07    Baltimore, MD        beat Jake Roberts
                *Won the NWA Television title (2)
05/15    Columbia, SC        beat Jake Roberts
05/20    Atlanta, GA        w/. Brad Armstrong, lost to Jake Roberts & Kabuki
05/28    Fayetteville, NC        beat Jake Roberts
05/29    East Rutherford, NJ    beat Jake Roberts
06/03    Asheville, NC        lost to Tully Blanchard
06/17    Atlanta, GA        lost to Jake Roberts
                *Lost the NWA Television title
06/26    Raleigh, NC        beat Jake Roberts
07/01    Atlanta, GA        beat Jake Roberts by count out
                *Won the NWA Television title (3)
07/04    Columbus, GA        w/. Jerry Oates, beat Animal & Hawk
                *Won the Georgia National tag team titles
09/??    ??            lost to Bob Roop
                *Lost the NWA Television title
09/20    ??            w/. Jerry Oates, lost to Rip Rogers & Ted Oates
                *Lost the Georgia National tag team titles
09/27    Kansas City, KS        w/. Bob Brown, beat Kortsia Korchenko & Animal
10/11    Baltimore, MD        beat Ted DiBiase
                *Won the Georgia National title
10/24    Lincoln, NE        lost to Hacksaw Higgins
10/25    Kansas City, KS        w/. Brad Armstrong, lost to Mr. Pogo & Gypsy Joe
10/26    St. Louis, MO        beat Hacksaw Higgins by DQ
11/11    Louisville, KY        beat Tracy Smothers
11/12    Memphis, TN        lost to Phil Hickerson by DQ
11/19    Memphis, TN        beat Phil Hickerson
11/20    Louisville, KY        double DQ vs. Mike Sharpe
11/25    Louisville, KY        beat Mike Sharpe by DQ
12/28    Saginaw, MI        beat Bob Roop
                *Won the NWA Television title (4)

1985
01/17    Pittsburgh, PA        drew Tully Blanchard
01/29    Saginaw, MI        beat Ox Baker
01/29    Saginaw, MI        w/. Tommy Rich, won a tag team tournament
01/??    ??            lost to Bob Roop
                *Lost the NWA Television title
02/05    Philadelphia, PA        no contest vs. Wahoo McDaniel
02/06    Clarksburg, WV        no contest vs. Ron Starr
02/24    Marietta, GA        w/. Italian Stallion, lost to Bob Roop & Ron Starr
02/26    Altoona, PA        beat Ron Starr
03/03    Macon, GA        lost to Ron Starr
03/05    Canton, OH        beat Ron Starr
03/06    Saginaw, MI        beat Ron Starr
03/07    Cleveland, OH        beat Ron Starr
03/08    Wheeling, WV        beat Ron Starr            Texas Death match
03/10    Marietta, GA        beat Blue Devil
03/24    Atlanta, GA        beat Ron Starr by DQ
03/29    Saginaw, MI        w/. Italian Stallion, beat Ron Starr & Blue Devil
04/01    Canton, OH        w/. Italian Stallion, beat Ron Starr & Blue Devil
04/02    Muskegon        w/. Italian Stallion, beat Ron Starr & Blue Devil
04/05    Lansing, MI        w/. Italian Stallion, beat Ron Starr & Blue Devil
04/06    Charlotte, NC        w/. Italian Stallion, beat Ron Starr & Blue Devil
04/14    Atlanta, GA        beat Bob Roop
                *Won the NWA Television title (5)
04/16    Talladega, AL        beat Ron Starr
04/20    Cleveland, OH        beat Bob Roop
04/21    Mansfield, OH        beat Ron Starr
04/27    Columbus, OH        beat Bob Roop
04/28    Marietta, GA        beat Scott Irwin
04/30    Philadelphia, PA        beat Bob Roop
05/01    Trenton, NJ        beat Tully Blanchard
05/02    Pittsburgh, PA        beat Tully Blanchard by DQ
05/05    Columbus, OH        beat Tully Blanchard by DQ
05/12    Atlanta, GA        lost to Tully Blanchard
05/17    Wheeling, WV        beat John Tatum
05/18    Cleveland, OH        beat Bob Roop
05/19    Marietta, GA        beat John Tatum
05/25    Columbus, OH        beat Ron Bass
05/26    Marietta, GA        beat Bob Roop
05/28    Lansing, MI        beat Black Bart by DQ
05/29    Grand Rapids, MI    beat Krusher Kruschev
06/01    Atlanta, GA        lost to Black Bart            -- Loser leaves town match
                *Lost the Georgia National Heavyweight title
06/02    Atlanta, GA        w/. Jimmy Valiant & Buzz Sawyer, beat Billy Graham, Abdullah the
                Butcher & Barbarian
International Wrestling:
06/10    Montreal, QC        w/. Jimmy Garvin, beat Dino Bravo & Gino Brito Jr.
06/11    Quebec City        w/. Jimmy, beat Armand Rougeau & Tom Zenk
06/24    Montreal, QC        w/. Jimmy, no contest vs. Jacques Jr & Raymond Rougeau
Jim Crockett Promotions:
07/04    Atlanta, GA        no contest vs. Black Bart
07/06    Columbus, OH        no contest vs. Black Bart        Lights out match
07/07    Marietta, GA        beat Black Bart by count out
07/13    Cleveland, OH        lost to Black Bart
07/14    Charleston, WV        lost to Black Bart
International Wrestling:
07/15    Verdun, QC        w/. Jimmy, beat Jacques Jr. & Raymond Rougeau
Jim Crockett Promotions:
07/18    Columbus, OH        lost to Black Bart
07/19    Wheeling, WV        lost to Black Bart
07/21    Atlanta, GA        lost to Black Bart            Cage match
International Wrestling:
07/29    Montreal, QC        w/. Jimmy, beat Jacques Jr. & Raymond Rougeau by DQ
08/26    Montreal, QC        w/. Jimmy, lost to Jacques Jr. & Raymond Rougeau
Jim Crockett Promotions:
09/12    Wheeling, WV        w/. Brett & Buzz Sawyer, lost to Bobby Eaton, Dennis Condrey &
                Jim Cornette
09/19    Baltimore, MD        no contest vs. Black Bart
09/20    Columbia, SC        drew Black Bart
09/21    Greensboro, NC        w/. Terry Taylor, drew Ole & Arn Anderson
09/28    Columbus, GA        beat Black Bart
09/29    Atlanta, GA        w/. Terry Taylor, drew Ole & Arn Anderson
09/30    Norfolk, VA        w/. Eagle, lost to Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey
10/02    Raleigh, NC        beat Mike Davis
10/03    Wheeling, WV        beat Black Bart
10/05    Philadelphia, PA        beat Ric Flair by DQ
10/06    Cincinnati, OH        lost to Tully Blanchard
10/07    Canton, OH        lost to Ric Flair
10/10    Wheeling, WV        beat Black Bart                Taped Fist match
10/12    Nashville, TN        beat Black Bart
10/13    Charlotte, NC        lost to Tully Blanchard
10/18    Richmond, VA        beat Abdullah the Butcher by DQ
10/19    Greensboro, NC        beat Buddy Landell
10/20    Atlanta, GA        w/. Wahoo McDaniel & Magnum T.A., beat Tully Blanchard, Arn &
                Ole Anderson
10/26    Cleveland, OH        lost to Tully Blanchard by DQ
11/02    Cincinnati, OH        lost to Tully Blanchard            Lumberjack match
11/03    Atlanta, GA        lost to Tully Blanchard by DQ
11/06    Raleigh, NC        beat Tully Blanchard
11/16    Cleveland, OH        lost to Tully Blanchard
(as Miss Atlanta Lively)
11/28    Atlanta, GA        w/. Jimmy Valiant beat Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey
(as Ronnie Garvin)
12/04    Raleigh, NC        lost to Black Bart
12/07    Cleveland, OH        drew Ivan Koloff
12/25    Atlanta, GA        beat J.J. Dillon
12/28    Philadelphia, PA        w/. Sam Houston, lost to Arn & Ole Anderson

1986
01/01    Atlanta, GA        beat Black Bart
01/05    Asheville, NC        beat Thunderfoot
01/08    Raleigh, NC        beat Thunderfoot
01/09    Canton, OH        lost to Arn Anderson
01/10    Norfolk, VA        w/. Jimmy Valiant, beat Bobby Eaton, Dennis Condrey & Jim Cornette
01/17    Richmond, VA        drew The Barbarian
01/19    Atlanta, GA        drew Ric Flair
01/22    Raleigh, NC        beat The Barbarian
01/24    Norfolk, VA        lost to Arn Anderson
01/29    Raleigh, NC        beat Black Bart
01/31    Beckley, WV        beat The Barbarian
02/01    Philadelphia, PA        beat Thunderfoot
02/02    ??            lost to Ric Flair (NWA World champion)
02/06    Canton, OH        beat Baron Von Raschke by DQ
02/12    Raleigh, NC        drew Arn Anderson
02/15    Greensboro, NC        drew Ric Flair
02/19    Valley Forge, ??        w/. Manny Fernandez & Sam Houston, lost to Ivan Koloff,
                Baron Von Raschke & The Barbarian
02/21    Richmond, VA        beat Teijo Khan
03/01    Greensboro, NC        no contest vs. Ric Flair
03/02    St. Louis, MO        lost to Ric Flair
03/04    Wheeling, WV        beat Teijo Khan
03/07    Norfolk, VA        no contest vs. Ric Flair
03/09    Atlanta, GA        no contest vs. Ric Flair
03/10    Fayetteville, NC        lost to Ric Flair
03/16    Cleveland, OH        no contest vs. Ric Flair
03/19    Raleigh, NC        beat Tully Blanchard by DQ
03/20    Kansas City, KS        lost to Zambuie Express
04/19    New Orleans, LA        w/. Magnum T.A., lost to Buzz Sawyer & Rick Steiner
04/19    New Orleans, LA        w/. Magnum T.A., beat Giant Baba & Tiger Mask
04/19    New Orleans, LA        w/. Magnum T.A., lost to Animal & Hawk
04/28    ??            lost to Tully Blanchard by DQ
04/30    Raleigh, NC        lost to Arn Anderson
05/02    Norfolk, VA        lost to Arn Anderson
05/04    Philadelphia, PA        beat Tully Blanchard by DQ
05/05    Fayetteville, NC        lost to Tully Blanchard
05/07    Wheeling, WV        beat Tully Blanchard by DQ
05/09    Richmond, VA        w/. Manny Fernandez, drew Ivan & Nikita Koloff
05/11    Atlanta, GA        beat Tully Blanchard            -- Taped fist match
05/17    Baltimore, MD        beat Arn Anderson
05/19    Greenville, SC        lost to Nikita Koloff
05/22    San Antonio, TX        beat The Barbarian
05/23    Norfolk, VA        beat Leo Burke
05/28    Raleigh, NC        beat Tully Blanchard
06/01    Charleston, SC        w/. Manny Fernandez, lost to Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey by DQ
06/??    Greensboro, NC        beat Thunderfoot
06/04    Raleigh, NC        w/. Wahoo McDaniel, lost to Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey by DQ
06/06    Norfolk, VA        beat The Barbarian
06/08    Atlanta, GA        beat Nikita Koloff by DQ
06/14    Baltimore, MD        w/. Wahoo McDaniel, lost to Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey by DQ
06/18    Raleigh, NC        w/. Wahoo McDaniel, lost to Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey by DQ
06/20    Richmond, VA        lost to Arn Anderson
06/22    Atlanta, GA        w/. Robert Gibson, lost to Arn & Ole Anderson
06/28    Albuquerque, NM    lost to Ric Flair
07/01    Philadelphia, PA        beat Tully Blanchard
07/03    Washington, DC        lost to Tully Blanchard            -- Taped fist match
07/04    Memphis, TN        lost to Tully Blanchard by DQ        -- Taped fist match
07/05    Charlotte, NC        beat Tully Blanchard            -- Taped fist match
07/06    Raleigh, NC        beat Black Bart
07/09    Cincinnati, OH        w/. Manny Fernandez, drew Ivan Koloff & Krusher Kruschev
07/10    Charleston, SC        beat Tully Blanchard
07/11    Roanoke, VA        lost to Tully Blanchard by DQ
07/12    Jacksonville, FL        beat Tully Blanchard
07/13    Cleveland, OH        w/. Sam Houston, drew Arn Anderson & Krusher Kruschev
07/18    Richmond, VA        lost to Tully Blanchard by DQ        -- Taped fist match
07/19    Baltimore, MD        beat Tully Blanchard
07/25    Norfolk, VA        w/. Manny Fernandez, beat Ivan & Nikita Koloff    Tornado match
07/26    Greensboro, NC        lost to Tully Blanchard            -- Taped fist match
07/30    Raleigh, NC        w/. Wahoo McDaniel, lost to Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey
08/02    Atlanta, GA        lost to Tully Blanchard            -- Brass knuckles match
08/08    Richmond, VA        beat Pez Whatley
08/21    Cincinnati, OH        beat Nikita Koloff
08/22    Charleston, WV        lost to Tully Blanchard
08/23    Cleveland, OH        double DQ vs. Krusher Kruschev
08/24    Asheville, NC        beat Nikita Koloff
09/02    Spartanburg, SC        beat Black Bart
                *Won the Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight title
09/03    Raleigh, NC        lost to Tully Blanchard
09/05    Richmond, VA        lost to Ric Flair
09/06    Baltimore, MD        lost to Tully Blanchard
09/14    Cleveland, OH        drew Buddy Landell
09/19    Bloomington, MN    beat J.J. Dillon
09/21    Asheville, NC        beat Buddy Landell by DQ
09/23    Cincinnati, OH        lost to Nikita Koloff
09/28    Atlanta, GA        w/. Dick Murdoch, double DQ vs. Dennis Condrey & Bobby Eaton
10/03    Kansas City, KS        lost to Ric Flair
10/09    Baltimore, MD        beat Ivan Koloff
10/09    Baltimore, MD        w/. Ricky Morton, beat Ole & Arn Anderson
10/15    Grand Rapids, MI    beat Baron Von Raschke
10/17    Kansas City, KS        beat The Warlord by DQ
10/24    Pittsburgh, PA        w/. Dick Murdoch, drew Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey
10/26    Atlanta, GA        beat Shaska Whatley
11/01    Philadelphia, PA        w/. Bobby Jaggers & Dutch Mantell, lost to Bobby Eaton, Dennis
                Condrey & Bubba Rogers
11/03    Fayetteville, NC        no contest vs. Arn Anderson
11/06    Raleigh, NC        w/. Robert Gibson & Ricky Morton, lost to Bobby Eaton, Dennis
                Condrey & Bubba Rogers
11/27    Greensboro, NC        lost to Bubba Rogers            -- Street fight
12/01    Fayetteville, NC        beat Bobby Eaton
12/05    Kansas City, KS        lost to Sam Houston by DQ
12/06    Cleveland, OH        lost to Bubba Rogers by count out
12/09     Spartanburg, SC        w/. Barry Windham, beat Ivan Koloff & Krusher Kruschev
                *Won the NWA United States tag team titles
12/12    Charlotte, NC        lost to Bubba Rogers
12/12    Charlotte, NC        w/. Barry Windham, beat Mike Simani & Vern Deaton
12/13    Baltimore, MD        lost to Bubba Rogers    
12/25    Atlanta, GA        w/. Barry Windham, beat Ivan Koloff & Krusher Kruschev
12/29    Fayetteville, NC        beat Bill Dundee

clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
1987
01/04    Cincinnati, OH        lost to Bubba Rogers                -- Street fight
01/05    Baltimore, MD        w/. Dick Murdoch, lost to Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey
01/08    Raleigh, NC        w/. Dick Murdoch, lost to Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey
01/10    Philadelphia, PA        drew Ivan Koloff
01/11    Charlotte, NC        w/. Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson, beat Bobby Eaton, Dennis
Condrey, & Bubba Rogers
01/17    Charlotte, NC        beat Larry Stevens
01/28    Odessa, TX        drew Arn Anderson
01/29    Los Angeles, CA        lost to Bubba Rogers                -- Street fight
01/30    St. Louis, MO        w/. Todd Champion & Italian Stallion, lost to Bobby Eaton, Dennis
Condrey, & Bubba Rogers
01/31    Charleston, WV        w/. Tim Horner, lost to Ivan Koloff & Vladimir Petrov
02/01    Atlanta, GA        w/. Robert Gibson, beat Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey
02/05    Harrisburg, ??        w/. Bob Armstrong, beat Bobby Easton & Dennis Condrey
02/06    Richmond, VA        w/. Bob Armstrong, beat Ole & Arn Anderson
02/07    Greensboro, NC        w/. Barry Windham, beat Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey
02/09    Cincinnati, OH        w/. Dick Murdoch & Wahoo McDaniel, beat Bobby Eaton, Dennis
Condrey, & Bubba Rogers
02/14    Charlotte, NC        w/. Barry Windham, beat Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey
02/25    Hammond, IN        beat Arn Anderson by DQ
03/04    Birmingham, AL        w/. Jimmy Garvin & Bob Armstrong, beat Bobby Eaton, Dennis
Condrey, & Bubba Rogers
03/05    Memphis, TN        w/. Jimmy Garvin, beat Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey
03/12    Raleigh, NC        w/. Jimmy Garvin, beat Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey
03/13    Washington DC        beat Bobby Eaton
03/14    Atlanta, GA        w/. Barry Windham, lost to Ivan Koloff & Dick Murdoch
                *Lost the NWA United States tag team titles
03/18    Las Cruces, NM        w/. Jimmy Garvin & Wahoo McDaniel, beat Bobby Eaton, Dennis
Condrey, & Bubba Rogers
03/19    Inglewood, CA        w/. Jimmy Garvin, beat Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey – Bunkhouse
03/20    Albuquerque, NM    w/. Jimmy, beat Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey
03/21    Cincinnati, OH        w/. Jimmy, beat Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey    -- Cage match
03/23    Fayetteville, NC        beat Bobby Eaton                    -- Cage match
03/28    Philadelphia, PA        beat Bobby Eaton
03/29    Asheville, NC        beat Italian Stallion
04/04    Boston, MA        w/. Jimmy, beat Thunderfoot #1 & #2
04/05    Atlanta, GA        w/. Barry Windham, lost to Bobby Eaton & Stan Lane
04/09    Raleigh, NC        w/. Jimmy, Robert Gibson & Baron Von Raschke, beat Bobby Eaton,
                Stan Lane, Bubba Rogers & Jim Cornette
04/10    Baltimore, MD        w/. Jimmy, beat Italian Stallion & Ricky Lee Jones
04/10    Baltimore, MD        w/. Jimmy, lost to Bobby Eaton & Stan Lane
04/12    Charleston, WV        beat Rick Rude
04/22    Los Angeles, CA        beat Stan Lane                Taped fist match
04/23    San Francisco, CA    w/. Jimmy, beat Bobby Eaton & Stan Lane
04/25    Atlanta, GA        w/. Barry Windham, beat Ivan Koloff & Vladimir Petrov
(04/25    Greensboro, NC        w/. Barry Windham & Brad Armstrong, beat Bobby Eaton, Stan
                Lane & Bubba Rogers)
04/26    Rock Hill, SC        beat Thunderfoot #2
04/26    Rock Hill, SC        beat George South
05/05    Spartanburg, SC        beat Tommy Angel
05/07    Waldorf            w/. Jimmy, beat Manny Fernandez & Rick Rude
05/08    Baltimore, MD        lost to Lex Luger by DQ
05/09    Charlotte, NC        beat Jim Cornette                Cage match
05/12    Columbia, SC        w/. Barry Windham, beat Vern Deaton & Brody Chase
05/16    Atlanta, GA        w/. Barry Windham, lost to Bobby Eaton & Stan Lane
                *Lost the NWA United States tag team titles
05/19    Raleigh, NC        beat Gladiator #2
05/21    Salisbury, MD        w/. Jimmy, beat Bobby Eaton & Stan Lane
05/30    Philadelphia, PA        w/. Barry Windham, drew Bobby Eaton & Stan Lane
06/05    Richmond, VA        beat Jim Cornette                Cage match
06/06    Greensboro, NC        w/. Baron Von Raschke, lost to Ivan Koloff & Vladimir Petrov
06/11    Cincinnati, OH        beat Jim Cornette                Cage match
06/12    Norfolk, VA        beat Jim Cornette                Cage match
06/13    Baltimore, MD        lost to Tully Blanchard
06/14    Charlotte, NC        w/. Todd Champion, lost to Manny Fernandez & Vladimir Petrov
06/21    Greensboro, NC        w/. Jimmy, lost to Bobby Eaton & Stan Lane by DQ
06/27    Fayetteville, NC        beat Ric Flair (NWA World champion) by DQ
07/04    Atlanta, GA        w/. Jimmy, beat The Barbarian & Vladimir Petrov
07/05    Charleston, WV        beat Manny Fernandez by DQ
07/06    Los Angeles, CA        w/. Jimmy, beat Ivan Koloff & Manny Fernandez
07/09    Cincinnati, OH        beat Mod Squad Spike
07/10    Pittsburgh, PA        w/. Barry Windham, beat Bobby Eaton & Stan Lane by DQ
(Wrestling as Miss Atlanta Lively)
07/12    Baltimore, MD        beat Bobby Eaton
(Wrestling as Ronnie Garvin)
07/13    West Palm Beach, FL    w/. Jimmy, beat Tully Blanchard & Arn Anderson
07/17    Norfolk, VA        w/. Jimmy, beat Bobby Eaton & Stan Lane by DQ
07/18    Charlotte, NC        w/. Jimmy, beat Manny Fernandez & Ivan Koloff by DQ
07/19    Roanoke, VA        beat Ivan Koloff                Chain match
07/23    Harrisonburg, VA    beat Mod Squad Basher
07/25    Philadelphia, PA        w/. Dusty Rhodes, beat Ric Flair & Tully Blanchard    Cage match
07/26    Cleveland, OH        beat Konga the Barbarian
07/27    Fayetteville, NC        beat Ric Flair (NWA World champion)
07/31    Miami, FL        w/. Jimmy, double DQ vs. Butch Miller & Luke Williams
08/01    Richmond, VA        beat Ric Flair (NWA World champion) by DQ
08/07    St. Louis, MO        w/. Jimmy, lost to Bobby Eaton & Stan Lane by DQ
08/08    Pittsburgh, PA        beat Thunderfoot #1
08/09    Atlanta, GA        lost to Ric Flair (NWA World champion) by DQ
08/13    Raleigh, NC        double count out vs. Ric Flair (NWA World champion)
08/14    Norfolk, VA        lost to Ric Flair (NWA World champion) by DQ
08/15    Baltimore, MD        drew Ric Flair (NWA World champion)
08/16    Chicago, IL        w/. Dusty Rhodes, Nikita Koloff, Animal & Hawk, beat Ric Flair, Arn
                Anderson, Tully Blanchard, Lex Luger & J.J. Dillon    “War Games”
08/20    Cincinnati, OH        lost to Ric Flair (NWA World champion) by DQ
08/23    Minneapolis, MN        beat Sean Royal
08/26    Miami Beach, FL        double count out vs. Ric Flair (NWA World champion)
08/30    Charlotte, NC        lost to Ric Flair (NWA World champion)
09/04    Richmond, VA        lost to Ric Flair (NWA World champion)
09/05    Philadelphia, PA        lost to Ric Flair (NWA World champion)
09/11    Charleston, WV        lost to Ric Flair (NWA World champion)
09/12    St. Louis, MO        drew Ric Flair (NWA World champion)
09/13    Dallas, TX        beat Ric Flair (NWA World champion) by count out
09/18    Pittsburgh, PA        lost to Ric Flair (NWA World champion)
09/19    Charlotte, NC        lost to Ric Flair (NWA World champion)
09/20    Chicago, IL        double count out vs. Ric Flair (NWA World champion)
(09/20    Roanoke, VA        lost to Ric Flair (NWA World champion))
09/23    Inglewood, CA        double count out vs. Ric Flair (NWA World champion)
09/24    Las Vegas, NV        lost to Ric Flair (NWA World champion)
09/25    Detroit, MI        beat Ric Flair                Cage match
                *Won the NWA World Heavyweight title
09/27    Greensboro, NC        beat Bubba Rogers
10/03    Charlotte, NC        beat Ivan Koloff
10/07    Cleveland, OH        beat Tully Blanchard by DQ
10/08    Hammond, IN        beat Ric Flair
10/09    St. Louis, MO        beat Ric Flair
10/11    Columbus, OH        beat Ric Flair
10/11    Cincinnati, OH        beat Ric Flair
10/17    Baltimore, MD        beat Ric Flair
10/18    Detroit, MI        w/. Dusty Rhodes, lost to Ric Flair & Lex Luger
11/08    Atlanta, GA        beat The Gladiators            -- Handicap match
11/09    San Francisco, CA    w/. Jimmy, beat Ric Flair & Lex Luger
11/13    Hampton, VA        w/. Nikita Koloff, beat Ric Flair & Tully Blanchard
11/16    Los Angeles, CA        w/. Steve Williams, lost to Ric Flair & Lex Luger
11/21    Washington, DC        beat Arn Anderson
11/25    New York, NY        w/. Dusty Rhodes, Barry Windham, Robert Gibson & Ricky Morton,
                beat Lex Luger, Arn Anderson, Tully Blanchard, Bobby Eaton & Stan
                Lane                        “War Games”
11/26    Chicago, IL        lost to Ric Flair                -- Cage match
                *Lost the NWA World Heavyweight title
11/27    New York, NY        w/. Dusty Rhodes, Barry Windham, Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson,
                beat Lex Luger, Arn Anderson, Tully Blanchard, Stan Lane, & Bobby
                 Eaton
11/28    St. Petersburg, FL    lost to Ric Flair (NWA World champion)
12/12    Greensboro, NC        beat Thunderfoot #1
12/12    Greensboro, NC        lost in a 25-man Bunkhouse Battle royal
12/13    Albany, GA        lost to Ric Flair (NWA World champion)
12/13    Albany, GA        lost in a Bunkhouse Battle royal

1988
01/01    Atlanta, GA        beat Eddie Gilbert
01/16    Philadelphia, PA        drew Tully Blanchard
01/24    Orlando, FL        beat Dick Murdoch            -- Cage match
01/28    Harrisonburg, VA    w/. Barry Windham, beat Butch Miller & Luke Williams
02/09    Albany, GA        lost to Eddie Gilbert
02/12    Baltimore, MD        w/. Lex Luger, beat Ric Flair & Tully Blanchard by DQ
02/13    Philadelphia, PA        w/. Jimmy Garvin, beat Bobby Eaton & Stan Lane by DQ
02/14    Chicago, IL        w/. Jimmy Garvin & Barry Windham, drew Bobby Eaton, Stan Lane,
                & Dick Murdoch
02/19    Hillsville, VA        beat Dick Murdoch
02/21    Nassau, NH        beat Kevin Sullivan
02/27    Greensboro, NC        beat Ivan Koloff
02/28    Atlanta, GA        w/. Jimmy Garvin, lost to Bobby Eaton & Stan Lane
03/04    Houston, TX        w/. Jimmy, lost to Bobby Eaton & Stan Lane
03/06    Raleigh, NC        w/. Jimmy, beat Bobby Eaton & Stan Lane by DQ
03/17    Los Angeles, CA        lost to Larry Zbyzsko
03/20    Peoria, IL        beat Ivan Koloff
04/24    Atlanta, GA        beat The Terminator
04/29    Norfolk, VA        w/. Jimmy, beat Kevin Sullivan & Rick Steiner
04/30    Detroit, MI        w/. Jimmy, double count out vs. Kevin Sullivan & Rick Steiner
05/08    Roanoke, VA        beat Larry Zbyzsko by DQ
05/11    Miami, FL        w/. Jimmy, lost to Rick Steiner & Mike Rotundo
05/22    Atlanta, GA        w/. Jimmy, beat Kevin Sullivan & Mike Rotundo
05/28    Charleston, WV        lost to Larry Zbyzsko by count out
06/02    Bluefield, WV        beat Al Perez by DQ
06/08    Miami, FL        w/. Jimmy Garvin, beat Mike Rotundo & Rick Steiner
06/10    Houston, TX        w/. Kendall Windham & Mighty Wilbur, lost to Ivan Koloff, Warlord
                & Barbarian
06/11    Baltimore, MD        w/. Mighty Wilbur, lost to Warlord & Barbarian
06/16    Harrisonburg, WV    w/. Mighty Wilbur, beat Ivan Koloff & Larry Zbyzsko
06/17    Charleston, WV        beat Gary Royal
06/26    Orlando, FL        w/. Jimmy, lost to Ivan Koloff & Russian Assassin
07/02    Charlotte, NC        beat Rick Steiner
07/05    Miami, FL        drew Dick Murdoch
07/07    Raleigh, NC        w/. Mighty Wilbur, beat Larry Zbyzsko & Al Perez
07/08    Pittsburgh, PA        beat Rick Steiner
07/09    Chicago, IL        double DQ vs. Mike Rotundo
07/10    Baltimore, MD        w/. Jimmy, Steve Williams, Animal & Hawk, beat Al Perez,
                Ivan Koloff, Mike Rotundo, Kevin Sullivan, & Russian Assassin #1
- “Tower of Doom” match
07/12    Huntsville, AL        beat Italian Stallion
07/14    Chattanooga, TN        beat Italian Stallion
07/15    Richmond, VA        beat Chris Champion
07/16    Greensboro, NC        beat Italian Stallion
07/17    Charleston, WV        beat Mighty Wilbur
07/21    Cincinnati, OH        beat Chris Champion
07/22    St. Louis, MO        beat Mighty Wilbur
07/23    Philadelphia, PA        beat Italian Stallion
07/28    Daytona Beach, FL    beat Will Clifford
07/31    Detroit, MI        beat Tim Horner
08/02    Sioux City, IA        drew Dick Murdoch
08/03    Seattle, WA        w/. Ivan Koloff, lost to Sting & Dick Murdoch
08/04    Las Vegas, NV        drew Dick Murdoch
08/05    Los Angeles, CA        beat Ricky Ataki
08/06    Oakland, CA        drew Dick Murdoch
08/07    Kansas City, KS        beat Kendall Windham
World Wrestling Council:
09/10   (Puerto Rico)        beat Iron Sheik
American Wrestling Association:
09/17    Nashville, TN        beat Greg Gagne
                *Won the AWA Television title
09/18    Louisville, KY        beat Scott Steiner
09/19    Memphis, TN        drew Robert Gibson
World Wrestling Council:
11/24    Bayamon, Puerto Rico    beat Carlos Colon
                *Won the vacant WWC Universal title
World Wrestling Federation:
12/06    Daytona Beach, FL    beat Barry Horowitz
12/07    Tampa, FL        beat Steve Lombardi
12/09    Jacksonville, FL        beat Boris Zhukov
12/12    Phoenix, AZ        beat Boris Zhukov
American Wrestling Association:
12/13    Chicago, IL        lost to Greg Gagne by count out
                *Lost the AWA Television title
World Wrestling Council:
12/17    San Juan, Puerto Rico    lost to Carlos Colon
                *Lost the WWC Universal title
World Wrestling Federation:
12/26    Hershey, PA        drew Greg Valentine
12/27    Wheeling, WV        lost to Greg Valentine
12/30    New York, NY        lost to Greg Valentine
12/31    Hartford, CT        lost to Greg Valentine

1989
01/04    Birmingham, AL        double DQ vs. Dino Bravo
01/06    Montreal, QC        w/. Hulk Hogan & Jim Duggan, beat Dino Bravo, Jacques & Raymond
                Rougeau by DQ
01/13    Boston, MA        double count out vs. Greg Valentine
01/14    Philadelphia, PA        lost to Greg Valentine
01/15    Houston, TX        lost in a Royal Rumble battle royal
01/16    Hamilton, ON        lost to Greg Valentine
01/23    Salt Lake City, UT    beat Barry Horowitz
01/24    Tuscon, AZ        beat Mike Sharpe
01/25    Phoenix, AZ        beat ??
01/29    Toronto, ON        drew Raymond Rougeau
02/04    San Diego, CA        beat Boris Zhukov
02/05    Anaheim, CA        beat Boris Zhukov
02/06    Denver, CO        beat Boris Zhukov
02/11    Richmond, VA        drew Mr. Perfect
02/13    Miami, FL        drew Mr. Perfect
02/14    Johnstown, PA        beat Boris Zhukov
02/16    Hershey, PA        double count out vs. Ron Bass
02/17    St. Louis, MO        beat Boris Zhukov
02/18    Chicago, IL        beat Boris Zhukov
02/19    Minneapolis, MN        beat Boris Zhukov
02/24    Chicago, IL        beat Boris Zhukov
02/25    Lexington, KY        beat Boris Zhukov
03/05    Hamilton, ON        beat Boris Zhukov
03/09    Louisville, KY        beat Boris Zhukov
03/16    San Diego, CA        beat Mike Sharpe
03/17    Chicago, IL        lost to Mr. Perfect
03/18    New York, NY        lost to Mr. Perfect   (matinee)
03/18    Boston, MA        lost to Mr. Perfect
03/19    Hartford, CT        lost to Bad News Brown
03/23    Salt Lake City, UT    beat Mike Sharpe
04/02    Atlantic City, NJ        lost to Dino Bravo        “WrestleMania 5”
04/04    Glens Falls, NY        beat Greg Valentine
04/04    Glens Falls, NY        lost to Greg Valentine        -- Career vs. career match
04-08    While officially ineligible to wrestle, Garvin appears as a referee on WWF cards.
06/11    Toronto, ON        lost to Greg Valentine
08/08    Oakland, CA        beat The Intruder
08/09    Fresno, CA        beat ??
08/29    Springfield, MA        beat Dino Bravo by DQ
08/29    Springfield, MA        beat ??
08/30    Portland, ME        beat Sandy Beach
09/09    Boston, MA        double count out vs. Greg Valentine
09/10    Washington, DC        beat Greg Valentine   (matinee)
09/15    Los Angeles, CA        beat Greg Valentine
09/16    Chicago, IL        vs. Greg Valentine
09/20    Louisville, KY        beat ??
09/21    Cincinnati, OH        beat Craig Green
09/24    Montreal, QC        beat Greg Valentine
09/25    Worcester, MA        lost to Greg Valentine
09/30    New York, NY        lost to Greg Valentine
10/01    Hartford, CT        beat Greg Valentine
10/05    Tampa, FL        lost to Greg Valentine
10/06    Miami, FL        lost to Greg Valentine
10/08    Toronto, ON        vs. Greg Valentine
10/09    Tulsa, OK        lost to Greg Valentine
10/12    Phoenix, AZ        beat Greg Valentine
10/14    Philadelphia, PA        beat Greg Valentine
10/22    Los Angeles, CA        lost to Greg Valentine
10/28    Glens Falls, NY        vs. Greg Valentine
10/29    Colorado Springs, CO    lost to Greg Valentine
11/02    Altoona, PA        drew Greg Valentine
11/03    Erie, PA            drew Greg Valentine
11/10    Baton Rouge, LA        drew Greg Valentine
11/19    Grand Rapids, MI    lost to Greg Valentine   (matinee)
11/19    Detroit, MI        beat Greg Valentine
11/20    Indianapolis, IN        beat Spike Jones
11/22    St. Paul, MN        beat Greg Valentine
11/23    Chicago, IL        w/. Jim Duggan, Hercules Hernandez, & Bret Hart, lost to Randy
                Savage, Dino Bravo, Greg Valentine, & Canadian Earthquake
11/24    St. Louis, MO        lost to Greg Valentine
11/25    Las Vegas, NV        lost to Greg Valentine
12/02    Fayetteville, NC        lost to Greg Valentine
12/08    Uniondale, NY        drew Greg Valentine
12/09    Springfield, MA        lost to Greg Valentine   (matinee)
12/09    Boston, MA        lost to Greg Valentine
12/12    Nashville, TN        lost to Mr. Perfect
12/12    Nashville, TN        beat ??
12/26    Auburn Hills, MI        beat Greg Valentine   (matinee)
12/26    Toronto, ON        beat Greg Valentine
12/29    Binghamton, NY        drew Greg Valentine
12/31    Indianapolis, IN        drew Greg Valentine

clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
1990
01/02    Birmingham, AL        beat Pablo Crenshaw
01/03    Chattanooga, TN        lost to Dino Bravo
01/06    Emmitsburg, MD        drew Greg Valentine
01/15    New York, NY        w/. Jimmy Snuka, drew Greg Valentine & Honky Tonk Man
01/19    Youngstown, OH        drew Greg Valentine
01/20    Philadelphia, PA        lost to Greg Valentine
01/21    Orlando, FL        beat Greg Valentine        -- Submission match
01/22    Miami, FL        beat Pete Sanchez
01/23    Fort Myers, FL        beat Spike Jones
01/24    Portland, OR        beat Brooklyn Brawler
01/25    Oakland, CA        beat Brooklyn Brawler
02/09    Niagara Falls, NY    beat Brooklyn Brawler
02/13    Phoenix, AZ        lost to Rick Rude
02/19    New York, NY        lost to Earthquake
02/23    Detroit, MI        lost to Earthquake
02/25    Landover, MD        lost to Earthquake
03/07    San Francisco, CA    beat Steve Vega
03/07    San Francisco, CA    lost to Earthquake
03/16    Portland, ME        lost to Earthquake
03/17    Boston, MA        lost to Earthquake
03/21    Seattle, WA        beat Buddy Rose
03/22    Indianapolis, IN        beat Brooklyn Brawler
03/24    Milwaukee, WI        lost to Earthquake   (matinee)
03/24    Chicago, IL        vs. Earthquake
03/25    Hershey, PA        lost to Earthquake   (matinee)
03/25    Philadelphia, PA        lost to Earthquake
04/27    St. Louis, MO        lost to Rick Martel
04/28    San Francisco, CA    lost to Rick Martel
04/29    Denver, CO        lost to Rick Martel
04/30    San Francisco, CA    lost to Rick Martel
05/05    Portland, ME        drew Dino Bravo
05/13    Stevens Point, WI    lost to Rick Martel
05/14    Madison, WI        double count out vs. Haku
05/15    Lacrosse, WI        beat Tom Stone
05/17    San Diego, CA        lost to Rick Martel
05/18    Sacramento, CA        lost to Rick Martel
05/20    Houston, TX        vs. Rick Martel
05/24    Portland, OR        lost to Rick Martel
05/26    Auburn Hills, MI        lost to Rick Martel
05/27    Toronto, ON        lost to Rick Martel
06/01    Birmingham, AL        lost to Rick Martel
06/02    Atlanta, GA        lost to Rick Martel
06/03    West Palm Beach, FL    lost to Rick Martel
06/04    Syracuse, NY        lost to Rick Martel
06/05    Rochester, NY        lost to Bad News Brown by DQ
06/09    Las Vegas, NV        lost to Rick Martel
06/15    Providence, RI        lost to Rick Martel
06/22    Wichita, KS        beat Rick Martel
06/23    Chicago, IL        lost to Rick Martel
06/24    Louisville, KY        beat Reno Riggins
06/25    Dayton, OH        w/. George Anderson, lost to Greg Valentine & Honky Tonk Man
06/26    Huntington, WV        lost to Ted DiBiase
06/30    Uniondale, NY        beat Mike Sharpe
07/01    Hartford, CT        beat Conquistador #1
07/02    Hershey, PA        beat Mike Sharpe
07/09    Lakeland, FL        beat Haku
07/13    Pittsburgh, PA        beat Conquistador #1
07/14    Niagara Falls, NY    beat Conquistador #1
07/15    Milwaukee, WI        beat Mike Sharpe
0717    Des Moines, IA        beat Black Bart
07/18    Colorado Springs, CO    beat Mike Sharpe
07/20    Minot, ND        beat Mike Sharpe
07/22    Flint, MI        beat Tom Stone
08/04    Augusta, GA        beat Bob Bradley
08/05    Atlanta, GA        beat Bob Bradley
08/06    Lake Placid, NY        beat Bob Bradley
08/07    Springfield, MA        w/. Ken Brove, lost to Greg Valentine & Honky Tonk Man
08/08    Providence, RI        beat Pez Whatley
08/10    Tampa, FL        lost to Hercules Hernandez
08/11    Orlando, FL        lost to Hercules Hernandez
08/15    Utica, NY        w/. Jim McPherson & J.L. Rivera, lost to Ax, Smash, & Crush
08/15    Utica, NY        lost to Mr. Perfect
08/16    Minneapolis, MN        lost to Barbarian
08/18    Edmonton, AB        lost to Barbarian
08/19    Toronto, ON        lost to Barbarian
08/20    Uniondale, NY        lost to Barbarian
08/24    Montreal, QC        beat Barbarian by DQ
08/26    Niagara Falls, NY    lost to Barbarian
08/29    Wheeling, WV        lost to Sgt. Slaughter
09/01    Warwick, RI        lost to Barbarian
09/14    Landover, MD        beat Pez Whatley
09/15    Boston, MA        beat Pez Whatley
09/16    Chicago, IL        vs. Dino Bravo
09/17    Indianapolis, IN        beat Pez Whatley
09/18    Toledo, OH        w/. Major Yates, lost to Pat Tanaka & Kato
09/19    Flint, MI        beat Black Bart
09/21    New York, NY        beat Bob Bradley
09/22    Richfield, OH        beat Bob Bradley
10/01    Emmitsburg, MD        beat Mike Sharpe
10/11    Bristol, TN        lost to Warlord
10/12    Memphis, TN        lost to Warlord
10/14    West Palm Beach, FL    lost to Warlord
10/21    Denver, CO        beat Mike Sharpe
10/22    Wheeling, WV        beat Mike Sharpe
10/26    East Rutherford, NJ    beat Mike Sharpe
10/27    Auburn Hills, MI        beat Brooklyn Brawler   (matinee)
10/27    Chicago, IL        vs. Brooklyn Brawler
11/01    Worcester, MA        beat Mike Sharpe
11/03    Augusta, GA        beat Buddy Rose
11/04    Daytona Beach, FL    beat Buddy Rose

1991
World Wrestling Council:
07/06    Bayamon, Puerto Rico    lost to Invader #1                -- Taped Fist match
07/07    Ponce, Puerto Rico    lost to TNT
09/07    Caguas, Puerto Rico    drew TNT
    
1992
02/01    Caguas, Puerto Rico    beat Carlos Colon
                *Won the WWC Universal title (2)
02/15    Caguas, Puerto Rico    lost to Carlos Colon by DQ
02/28    Yabucoa, Puerto Rico    double count out vs. Carlos Colon
02/29    Caguas, Puerto Rico    lost to Invader #1 by DQ
03/07    Caguas, Puerto Rico    beat Invader #1
03/28    Caguas, Puerto Rico    beat Invader #1 by DQ
American Championship Wrestling:
04/02    Duluth, GA        beat Al Navarro
World Wrestling Council:
04/04    Caguas, Puerto Rico    lost to Carlos Colon
                *Lost the WWC Universal title
04/18    Mayaguez, Puerto Rico    beat The Patriot
04/19    Bayamon, Puerto Rico    beat The Patriot
05/08    Jayuya, Puerto Rico    drew Carlos Colon
05/09    Bayamon, Puerto Rico    lost to Miguel Perez Jr.
05/10    San German, Puerto Rico    lost to Miguel Perez Jr.
Smoky Mountain Wrestling – Promoter Jim Cornette:
07/17    Knoxville, TN        w/. Brian Lee, beat Paul Orndorff & Tony Anthony
07/18    Whitesville, VA        w/. Brian Lee, beat Paul Orndorff & Tony Anthony
07/19    Beckley, WV        w/. Brian Lee, beat Paul Orndorff & Tony Anthony
08/08    Johnson City, TN        beat Paul Orndorff            -- Piledriver match
08/09    Beckley, WV        lost to Paul Orndorff            -- Piledriver match
08/22    Beckley, WV        lost to Paul Orndorff
09/04    Knoxville, TN        beat Paul Orndorff
09/05    Kingsport, TN        beat Paul Orndorff
09/06    Beckley, WV        no contest vs. Paul Orndorff
09/07    Shinnston, WV        beat Paul Orndorff by DQ
10/02    Knoxville, TN        lost to Paul Orndorff
10/24    Johnson City, TN        beat Paul Orndorff
11/06    Feds Creek, KY        beat Paul Orndorff
11/07    Paintsville, KY        beat Paul Orndorff
11/08    Knoxville, TN        beat Paul Orndorff by DQ
11/09    Barbourville, KY        beat Paul Orndorff
11/23    Clairfield, TN        beat Tony Anthony by DQ
11/27    Welch, WV        beat Paul Orndorff
11/28    Johnson City, TN        w/. Danny Davis, beat Paul Orndorff    -- Handicap match
11/29    Knoxville, TN        w/. Danny Davis, beat Paul Orndorff    -- Handicap match
11/29    Knoxville, TN        Won a Battle royal
12/12    Morristown, TN        w/. Tim Horner, lost to Paul Orndorff & Tony Anthony
12/25    Knoxville, TN        w/. Tim Horner, beat Paul Orndorff & Tony Anthony
12/16    Johnson City, TN        w/. Tim Horner, beat Paul Orndorff & Tony Anthony
12/27    Beckley, WV        w/. Tim Horner, beat Paul Orndorff & Tony Anthony

1994
03/10    Marietta, GA        beat Kevin Sullivan by DQ
07/22    Johnson City, TN        beat Ivan Koloff
                *Won the National Championship Wrestling title
08/05    Knoxville, TN(?)        w/. Mongolian Stomper, double DQ vs. Bob Orton Jr. & Dick Slater
08/06    Tiffin, OH        beat Greg Valentine

1995
Independents:
07/14    Verdun, QC        beat Gino Brito Jr.

1996
10/05    Harrgote, TN        beat Bunkhouse Buck

1997
05/24    Knoxville, TN        beat Chris Powers

1999
03/27    Knoxville, TN        w/. Tim Horner, beat Dirty White Boy & Jeff Anderson
                *Won the Tennessee Mountain Wrestling tag team titles
05/07    Montreal, QC        w/. Abdullah the Butcher, no contest vs. Raymond & Jacques Jr.
Rougeau
06/05    High Point, NC        w/. Tim Blaze, lost to Carolina Kid & Demolition Ax
08/09    Montreal, QC        w/. Jimmy Garvin & Michel Dubois, lost to Jacques Sr, Jacques Jr. &
                Raymond Rougeau
09/25    Charlotte, NC        beat Stan Lane
12/29    Montreal, QC        w/. Jimmy Garvin, beat Jacques Jr. & Raymond Rougeau
                *Won the Memorial tag team titles




Record compiled by Vance Nevada with files from Andy Oren, Scott Teal & Mike Rodgers, Barry Rose, Becky Taylor, & Jim Zordani

clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
2/8/71 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Jack Brisco & Louie Tillet beat Rene Goulet & Dory Funk Jr
Tarzan Tyler beat Cyclone Negro via pin
Great Malenko beat Dewey Robertson by submission with a backbreaker
Masked Medics beat Masked Infernos
Danny Miller & Jose Lothario beat Super Inferno & Mike Bowyer
Les Thatcher & Ron Fuller beat Cisco Grimaldo & Ronnie Garvin

2/9/71 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Ron Fuller & Danny Miller beat Super Inferno & Mr Fort Myers
Dick Steinborn vs Skull Von Stroheim
Les Thatcher vs Cisco Grimaldo
Ken Lusk vs Mike Bowyer
Salvador Garcia vs Frank Martinez

2/10/71 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Dory Funk Jr & Dory Funk Sr
Cyclone Negro beat Great Malenko via pin
Rene Goulet drew Louie Tillet
Hiro Matsuda beat Dewey Robertson via pin
Danny Miller beat Mike Bowyer
Ron Fuller beat Super Inferno
Jack Welch & Roy Welch beat Masked Medics
Ronnie Garvin beat Ken Lusk

2/11/71 Tampa TV
Danny Miller beat Super Inferno unmasked as Krusher Karlson
Great Malenko beat Dewey Robertson
Cyclone Negro & Jose Lothario beat Rene Goulet & Mike Bowyer
Dory Funk Jr beat Bob Kaiser
Les Thatcher drew Ronnie Garvin

2/11/71 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Dory Funk Sr & NWA Champion Dory Funk Jr vs Cyclone Negro & Jack Brisco
Rene Goulet & Great Malenko & Tarzan Tyler vs Louie Tillet & Hiro Matsuda & Bob Roop
Jose Lothario vs The Inferno
Handicap Match
Super Inferno & The Inferno & JC Dykes vs Masked Medics
Robert Fuller & Les Thatcher & Danny Miller vs Frank Martinez & Eduardo Perez & Ronnie Garvin
Dewey Robertson vs Ken Lusk

2/12/71 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Center Arena
NWA Champion Dory Funk Jr vs Cyclone Negro
The Infernos vs Jack Brisco & Jose Lothario
Tarzan Tyler vs Danny Miller
Les Thatcher vs Mike Bowyer
Ken Lusk vs Ronnie Garvin
Cisco Grimaldo vs Al Valesco

2/16/71 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Mr Fort Myers drew Ron Fuller 60:00 but then Mr Fort Myers beat Fuller COR in "overtime"
Jack Welch & Roy Welch beat Masked Medics
Skull Von Stroheim & Frank Dalton beat Les Thatcher & Pepe Gomez
Al Valesco beat Cisco Grimaldo

2/17/71 Melbourne, FL @ Eau Gallie Civic Center
Jack Brisco & Jose Lothario vs Great Malenko & Tarzan Tyler
Cyclone Negro vs Rene Goulet
Ron Fuller vs Ronnie Garvin
Mike Bowyer vs Pepe Gomez

2/18/71 Tampa TV
Salvador Lothario beat Cisco Grimaldo
Cyclone Negro beat Krusher Karlson
Great Malenko ddq Jose Lothario
Rene Goulet & Ronnie Garvin beat Pepe Gomez & Al Valesco
Louie Tillet beat Frank Martinez

2/20/71 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
11 Man Battle Royal featuring Ronnie Garvin, Mike Bowyer, Ron Fuller, Roy Welch, Al Valesco, Les Thatcher, Ken Lusk, Frank Martinez, Pepe Gomez, Cisco Grimaldo and Skull Von Stroheim

2/22/71 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Florida Champion Jack Brisco beat Great Malenko
Brass Knuckles Match
Cyclone Negro beat Tarzan Tyler
JC Dykes handcuffed to Leo Garibaldi
Jose Lothario & Danny Miller beat The Infernos
Rene Goulet ddq Louie Tillet
Bob Roop & Ron Fuller beat Jim Dalton & Jack Dalton
Ronnie Garvin beat Al Kashey
Les Thatcher & Ken Lusk beat Cisco Grimaldo & Eduardo Perez

2/23/71 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Mr Fort Myers beat Dick Steinborn
Jack Welch & Roy Welch ddq Jim Dalton & Jack Dalton
The Challenger beat Skull Von Stroheim
Al Valesco drew Oki Shikina
Ken Lusk beat Pepe Gomez

2/24/71 Melbourne, FL @ Eau Gallie Civic Center
Hiro Matsuda vs Great Malenko
Ron Fuller vs Ronnie Garvin
Jack Welch & Roy Welch vs Jack Dalton & Jim Dalton
Frank Martinez vs Sal Garcia

2/27/71 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Jose Lothario & Hiro Matsuda vs Great Malenko & Tarzan Tyler
Winner Take All, $1,000.00 purse
Ron Fuller vs Ronnie Garvin
Louie Tillet vs Masked Medic
Pepe Gomez vs Jerry Oates

3/2/71 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
The Challenger beat Mr. Fort Myers
Texas Tornado Match
Roy Welch & Jack Welch beat Jim Dalton & Jack Dalton
Duke Keomuka beat Cisco Grimaldo
Eduardo Perez beat Eli Kashey
Jim Dalton beat Al Velasco

3/3/71 Melbourne, FL @ Eau Gallie Civic Center
Loser Leaves Town
Ron Fuller vs Ronnie Garvin
Danny Miller & Bob Roop vs The Medics
Ken Lusk vs Cisco Grimaldo
Al Valesco vs Mike Bowyer

3/4/71 Jacksonville, FL
Jack Brisco vs Dory Funk Sr
Great Malenko & Rene Goulet vs Cyclone Negro & Jose Lothario
The Infernos & JC Dykes vs Danny Miller & The Grappler & Louie Tillet
Hans Schmidt vs Hiro Matsuda
Bob Roop vs Jim Dalton
Ronnie Garvin vs Ron Fuller
Les Thatcher vs Mike Bowyer
Ken Lusk & Eli Kashey vs Eduardo Perez & Cisco Grimaldo

3/5/71 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Center Arena
10 Rounds Boxing
Jose Lothario vs Great Malenko
Hiro Matsuda & Danny Miller vs The Infernos
Ronnie Garvin vs The Grappler
Mike Bowyer vs Eli Kashey

3/6/71 St. Petersburg, FL @ Bayfront Center
Texas Death Match
Dory Funk Sr. vs Jerry Brisco
Jose Lothario & Salvador Lothario & Cyclone Negro vs Tarzan Tyler & Great Malenko & Rene Goulet
The Infernos vs Bob Roop & Ron Fuller
Hiro Matsuda vs The Grappler
Jim Dalton & Jack Dalton vs Jack Welch & Roy Welch
Danny Miller vs Ronnie Garvin

3/8/71 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Jack Brisco & Jose Lothario beat Great Malenko & Rene Goulet
Danny Miller beat Clubfoot Inferno then beat JC Dykes COR
The Champ & Inferno I beat Hiro Matsuda & Duke Keomuka
Bob Roop beat Hans Schmidt
Ron Fuller & Les Thatcher beat Jim Dalton & Jack Dalton
The Grappler beat Ronnie Garvin

3/9/71 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Mr Fort Myers beat The Challenger dq
Les Thatcher & Duke Keomuka beat Jim Dalton & Jack Dalton
Mike Bowyer beat Al Valesco
Jerry Oates beat Oki Shikina

3/10/71 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall
Jack Brisco drew Rene Goulet 60:00
Great Malenko beat Jose Lothario dq
Hiro Matsuda beat Joe Flaherty
Bob Roop beat Oki Shikina
Danny Miller & Louie Tillet & The Grappler beat The Infernos & Masked Champion
Ronnie Garvin beat Jerry Oates
att: 2,800

3/11/71 Winter Haven, FL @ Citrus Showcase
Hiro Matsuda beat The Champ dq
Ella Wladek beat Sherri Lee
Ron Fuller drew Ronnie Garvin 30:00
Danny Miller beat Hans Schmidt
Harry Smith beat Cisco Grimaldo
Jerry Oates drew Al Valesco 15:00

3/12/71 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Center Arena
Brass Knuckles Match
Great Malenko (c) vs Jose Lothario
Hans Schmidt vs Hiro Matsuda
Ronnie Garvin vs The Grappler
Jack Dalton & Jim Dalton vs Les Thatcher & Ken Lusk
Mike Bowyer vs Al Valesco

3/13/71 Leesburg, FL
Jose Lothario & Ron Fuller vs Great Malenko & Ronnie Garvin 2/3
Bob Roop vs The Champ
Les Thatcher vs Oki Shikina
Ken Lusk vs Cisco Grimaldo

3/16/71 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Mask vs $1,000
Mr Fort Myers beat Danny Miller dq
Taped Fists vs Karate
Les Thatcher & Duke Keomuka beat Jim Dalton & Jack Dalton
Ken Lusk beat Mike Bowyer
Jerry Oates beat Cisco Grimaldo
Joe Flaherty drew Al Valesco

3/17/71 Melbourne, FL @ Eau Gallie Civic Center
Ron Fuller vs Mr Eau Gallie
Tornado Match
Jack Welch & Roy Welch vs Jim Dalton & Jack Dalton
Les Thatcher vs Cisco Grimaldo
Ken Lusk vs Oki Shikina

3/18/71 Jacksonville, FL
Special Referee: Joe Higuchi
Great Malenko & The Texan vs Jose Lothario & Jack Brisco
Southern Champion Rene Goulet vs Bob Roop
The Inferno vs The Grappler
Ronnie Garvin vs Roy Welch
JC Dykes & The Inferno & The Champion vs Danny Miller & Ron Fuller & Les Thatcher
Duke Keomuka vs Mike Bowyer
Jim Dalton vs Ken Lusk
Oki Shikina vs Jerry Oates

3/20/71 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Jack Brisco & Bob Roop vs Rene Goulet & Great Malenko
The Infernos & JC Dykes vs Hiro Matsuda & Ron Fuller & Danny Miller
Ronnie Garvin vs Les Thatcher
Ken Lusk vs Mike Bowyer
Jerry Oates vs Cisco Grimaldo

3/22/71 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Lights Out Match
Jose Lothario beat Great Malenko
Jack Brisco & The Grappler beat The Texan & Dory Funk Sr dq
Southern Champion Rene Goulet beat Louie Tillet
Ronnie Garvin & The Champ beat Bob Roop & Ron Fuller
The Infernos beat Jack Welch & Roy Welch dq
Les Thatcher beat Mike Bowyer
Mr Okuma beat Ken Lusk

3/23/71 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Mr Fort Myers beat Ron Fuller but Fuller unmasked Mr Fort Myers as Ronnie Garvin
Roy Welch beat Jim Dalton
Jack Welch beat Jack Dalton
Cisco Grimaldo beat Oki Shikina
Eduardo Perez beat Al Valesco
Jerry Oates drew Joe Flaherty
Ken Lusk beat Mike Bowyer

3/24/71 Melbourne, FL @ Eau Gallie Civic Center
Jose Lothario & Ron Fuller vs Great Malenko & Mr Eau Gallie
Judo Jacket Match
Hiro Matsuda vs Mike Bowyer
Les Thatcher vs Eduardo Perez
Al Valesco vs Cisco Grimaldo

3/25/71 Tampa TV
Jose Lothario & Ron Fuller beat Ronnie Garvin & Alex Perez
Jack Brisco beat Jim Dalton
Terry Funk beat Johnny Kostas
The Champion & Inferno II beat Ken Lusk & Bob Roop
Mr. Okuma beat Jerry Oates

3/30/71 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Terry Funk & Dory Funk Jr beat Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco to win Florida Tag title
The Grappler beat Rene Goulet
Great Malenko beat The Champion dq
Jose Lothario beat Mr. Okuma
Ronnie Garvin drew Ron Fuller
Jack Dalton & Jim Dalton beat Les Thatcher & Jerry Oates

Notes: Garvin indeed was Mr Fort Myers & Mr Eau Gallie. The Champ/Champion was Tarzan Tyler. The Challenger was Ron Fuller.

clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
4/2/71 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Jose Lothario & Louie Tillet vs Great Malenko & Ronnie Garvin
Danny Miller vs Mr Okuma
The Infernos vs Hiro Matsuda & Les Thatcher
Joe Flaherty vs Eduardo Perez
Jerry Oates vs Oki Shikina

4/3/71 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Southern Champion The Grappler vs Ronnie Garvin
Round robin Tag Tourney featuring Jack Welch & Roy Welch, Jim Dalton & Jack Dalton and Mr Okuma & Oki Shikina
Mike Bowyer vs Jerry Oates
Al Valesco vs Joe Flaherty
Duke Keomuka vs Eduardo Perez

4/5/71 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
The Champ & Dale Lewis & Jose Lothario beat Dick Murdoch & Hans Mortier & Great Malenko
Terry Funk beat The Grappler
Jack Brisco & Louie Tillet beat The Infernos
Bob Roop beat Mr Okuma
Ronnie Garvin beat Al Valesco
Jack Welch beat Mike Bowyer

4/7/71 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Southern Champion The Grappler beat The Champion
Texas Death Match
Terry Funk beat Rene Goulet
Great Malenko & Hans Mortier & Dick Murdoch beat Jack Brisco & Dale Lewis & Jose Lothario
Louie Tillet beat Ronnie Garvin
Sherri Lee beat Ann Casey
Mr Okuma beat Jerry Oates via pin

4/9/71 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Dick Murdoch & Rene Goulet vs Terry Funk & Hiro Matsuda
Mr Okuma vs Dale Lewis
The Grappler vs Ronnie Garvin
Ann Casey vs Bonnie Watson
Ken Lusk vs Jerry Oates

4/10/71 Leesburg, FL
Sailor Art Thomas & Jose Lothario vs Great Malenko & Hans Mortier
The Champ vs Ronnie Garvin
Sherri Lee vs Ann Casey
Ken Lusk vs Jim Dalton

4/13/71 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Jose Lothario beat Ronnie Garvin via pin after Ron Fuller interfered
Ron Fuller beat Hans Mortier
Les Thatcher & Danny Miller & Ken Lusk beat Mike Bowyer & Jim Dalton & Jack Dalton when Thatcher pinned Bowyer
Bonnie Watson beat Ann Casey
Joe Flaherty beat Eduardo Perez

4/15/71 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
NWA Champion Dory Funk Jr beat Jack Brisco
Bob Roop (sub Louie Tillet) & Dale Lewis beat Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch
Rene Goulet beat The Grappler
Terry Funk beat Jose Lothario
Ron Fuller & Les Thatcher & Danny Miller beat Ronnie Garvin & The Infernos dq
Sailor Art Thomas & The Champion beat Great Malenko & Hans Mortier
Bob Roop beat Mr Okuma

4/16/71 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Jose Lothario vs Dick Murdoch
Hiro Matsuda vs The Grappler
The Infernos vs Ron Fuller & Danny Miller
Ronnie Garvin vs Les Thatcher
Sherri Lee vs Ann Casey

4/17/71 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Dale Lewis & Louie Tillet beat Dick Murdock & Ronnie Garvin
The Grappler beat Jack Welch
Bonnie Watson beat Ann Casey
Les Thatcher beat Eduardo Perez
Ken Lusk beat Mr.Okuma
Mike Bowyer drew Joe Flaherty 15:00

4/19/71 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Southern Champion Terry Funk drew The Grappler
Dick Murdoch beat Florida Champion Jack Brisco dq
Brass Knuckles Champion Great Malenko beat Dale Lewis
The Champion beat Rene Goulet
Jose Lothario & Louie Tillet beat The Infernos
Danny Miller beat Mr Okuma
Ronnie Garvin drew Ron Fuller

4/20/71 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Jose Lothario & Ron Fuller beat Ronnie Garvin & Mr Okuma dq
Les Thatcher beat Mike Bowyer
Ken Lusk beat Al Valesco
Cisco Grimaldo drew Joe Flaherty

4/21/71 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall
Dick Murdoch beat Terry Funk to win Southern Title
Jack Brisco & Louie Tillet beat The Infernos
Brass Knuckles Match
The Champion beat Great Malenko
The Grappler beat Dale Lewis
Ron Fuller beat Ronnie Garvin
Cisco Grimaldo beat Al Valesco
Ken Lusk beat Joe Flaherty

4/22/71 Dade City, FL @ National Guard Armory
Jack Brisco & Bob Roop beat Great Malenko & Hans Mortier
Terry Funk vs The Champ
Danny Miller vs Ronnie Garvin
Les Thatcher vs Mr Okuma
att: 900

4/23/71 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Brass Knuckles Match
Jose Lothario vs Dick Murdoch
The Infernos vs Hiro Matsuda & The Grappler
Ron Fuller vs Mike Bowyer
Danny Miller vs Ronnie Garvin
Eduardo Perez vs Les Thatcher

4/24/71 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Jose Lothario vs Great Malenko
The Infernos vs The Grappler & Louie Tillet
Hiro Matsuda vs Ronnie Garvin
Ken Lusk vs Cisco Grimaldo
Les Thatcher vs Mike Bowyer

4/27/71 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Ronnie Garvin beat Ron Fuller COR
The Grappler beat Hans Mortier
Eduardo Perez beat Les Thatcher
Joe Flaherty drew Cisco Grimaldo

4/29/71 Jacksonville, FL
Loser Leaves Florida
Leo Garibaldi vs JC Dykes
Southern Champion Dick Murdoch vs Dale Lewis
Great Malenko & Rene Goulet vs Jack Brisco & Jose Lothario
The Grappler vs The Champion
Louie Tillet vs Ronnie Garvin
Darling Dagmar vs Diamond Lil
Ken Lusk vs Les Thatcher

4/30/71 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Jose Lothario & Ron Fuller vs Great Malenko & Ronnie Garvin
The Grappler vs Hans Mortier
Hiro Matsuda vs Mike Bowyer
Bob Roop vs Mr Okuma
Joe Flaherty vs Ken Lusk

clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
5/3/71 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Brisco to leave Florida or Tyler to lose hair
Jack Brisco beat Tarzan Tyler
Dick Murdoch beat Dale Lewis
Bob Roop & Louie Tillet beat Great Malenko & Ronnie Garvin
The Grappler beat Danny Miller
Hiro Matsuda beat Mr X
Jack Welch drew Mr Okuma

5/4/71 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Lumberjack Match
Ronnie Garvin beat Ron Fuller in 26:00
Diamond Lil & Red Shadow beat Darling Dagmat & Joe Flaherty
Jack Welch beat Eduardo Perez dq
Roy Welch beat Cisco Grimaldo

5/5/71 Miami Beach
Florida Champion Jack Brisco ddq Southern Champion Dick Murdoch
Brass Knuckles Match
Dale Lewis beat Tarzan Tyler
Louie Tillet & Danny Miller beat Hans Mortier & Ronnie Garvin (sub Rene Goulet)
The Grappler drew Bob Roop
Ronnie Garvin beat Ken Lusk
Ron Fuller beat Eduardo Perez

5/6/71 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Loser of the Fall Leaves Town
Dick Murdoch & Tarzan Tyler vs Bob Roop & Louie Tillet
$5,0000 Bounty on Brisco
Florida Champion Jack Brisco vs Great Malenko
Rene Goulet vs Jose Lothario
Ronnie Garvin vs Danny Miller
Hans Mortier vs Dale Lewis
Ron Fuller vs Ken Lusk

5/7/71 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Dick Murdoch vs The Grappler
Jack Brisco & Ron Fuller vs Eduardo Perez & Ronnie Garvin
Duke Keomuka vs Red Shadow
Cisco Grimaldo vs Ken Lusk

5/8/71 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Dick Murdoch & Ronnie Garvin vs Louie Tillet & Bob Roop
Ron Fuller vs Dale Lewis
Darling Dagmar vs Diamond Lil
Ken Lusk vs Cisco Grimaldo

5/11/71 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Robert Fuller beat Ronnie Garvin via pin with a jack knife cradle when Jose Lothario made the winning three count
Handicap Match
Ron Fuller beat Eduardo Perez twice within the 30 minute time limit
Jose Lothario beat Mr X
Joe Flaherty beat Red Shadow

5/12/71 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Great Malenko drew The Grappler 23:00
Dale Lewis & Terry Funk beat Jose Lothario & Jack Brisco
Bob Roop & Louie Tillet beat Rene Goulet & Dick Murdoch
Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller beat Ronnie Garvin & Eduardo Perez
Robert Fuller (sub Roy Welch) beat Joe Flaherty

5/14/71 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller vs Great Malenko & Ronnie Garvin
Dale Lewis vs The Grappler
Duke Keomuka vs Eduardo Perez
Ken Lusk vs Gilbert Rivera
Cisco Grimaldo vs Calvin Taylor

5/15/71 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Jose Lothario & Bob Roop beat Terry Funk & Dale Lewis
Dick Murdock drew Hiro Matsuda
Ronnie Garvin & Rene Goulet beat Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller
Ken Lusk beat Eduardo Perez
Joe Flaherty beat Mr.Okuma

5/17/71 Arcadia, FL @ National Guard Armory
Jose Lothario vs Ronnie Garvin
Hiro Matsuda vs Mr Okuma
Roy Welch vs Joe Flaherty
Duke Keomuka vs Mr X

5/18/71 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Jose Lothario drew Ronnie Garvin
Jose Lothatio (sub Hiro Matsuda) ddq Mr Okuma
Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller beat Eduardo Perez & Cisco Grimaldo when Ron pinned Grimaldo after a piledriver
Ken Lusk drew Roy Welch

5/19/71 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall
Florida Tag Team Champions Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Dale Lewis & Terry Funk
Southern Champion Dick Murdoch ddq Bob Roop
Rene Goulet beat Jose Lothario (sub The Grappler)
Great Malenko beat Jim Wilson
Jose Lothario beat Ronnie Garvin
Louie Tillet beat Ken Lusk via pin

5/20/71 Dade City, FL @ National Guard Armory
The Grappler vs Dick Murdoch
Rene Goulet vs Jack Welch
Ronnie Garvin vs Roy Welch
Dale Lewis vs Jim Wilson

5/21/71 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Florida Champion Jack Brisco vs Dick Murdoch
Mr Okuma vs Jim Wilson
Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller vs Rene Goulet & Ronnie Garvin
Duke Keomuka vs Cisco Grimaldo

5/22/71 Leesburg, FL
Jose Lothario vs Great Malenko
Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller vs Ronnie Garvin & Rene Goulet
Jim Wilson vs Mr Okuma
Roy Welch vs Cisco Grimaldo

5/22/71 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Jack Brisco & Bob Roop vs Dale Lewis & Ronnie Garvin
Dick Murdoch vs Hiro Matsuda 60:00
The Grappler vs Eduardo Perez
Ken Lusk vs Joe Flaherty

5/27/71 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Texas Death Match
Dick Murdoch & Rene Goulet vs Bob Roop & Jack Brisco
Elimination Match
Dale Lewis & Ronnie Garvin vs Hiro Matsuda & Jim Wilson
Jose Lothario vs Mr Okuma
Ron & Robert Fuller vs Cisco Grimaldo & Eduardo Perez
Louie Tillet vs Joe Flaherty

5/28/71 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Jack Brisco & Bob Roop vs Dick Murdoch & Mystery Partner
Ron Fuller vs Ronnie Garvin
Ken Lusk vs Mr Okuma
Eduardo Perez vs Joe Flaherty

5/29/71 Dade City, FL @ National Guard Armory
Jack Brisco & Hiro Matsuda vs Ronnie Garvin & Dick Murdoch
Jose Lothario vs Rene Goulet
Robert Fuller vs Mr Okuma
Ken Lusk vs Eduardo Perez

5/31/71 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Jack Brisco & Bob Roop beat Dick Murdoch & Dale Lewis
Russian Death Match
Great Malenko beat Louie Tillet
Robert Fuller & Ron Fuller & The Grappler beat Ronnie Garvin & Rene Goulet & Original Grappler
Duke Keomuka beat Mr Okuma
John Heath beat Cisco Grimaldo

clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
6/2/71 Melbourne, FL @ Eau Gallie Civic Center
Jose Lothario vs Ronnie Garvin
Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller vs Cisco Grimaldo & Mr X
Roy Welch vs Ken Lusk
plus an opening match

6/3/71 Tampa TV
Hiro Matsuda beat Jose Lothario
Ronnie Garvin beat Cisco Grimaldo
Bob Roop & Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller beat Great Malenko & Dick Murdoch & Rene Goulet
Louie Tillet & Ken Lusk beat Dale Lewis & Original Grappler dq

6/3/71 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Florida Champion Jack Brisco vs Dale Lewis
Southern Champion Dick Murdoch vs Bob Roop
Russian Chain Match
Great Malenko vs Jose Lothario
Rene Goulet & Original Grappler vs The Grappler & Louie Tillet
Eduardo Perez & Mr Okuma & Ronnie Garvin vs Buddy Fuller & Robert Fuller & Ron Fuller
Cisco Grimaldo vs Ken Lusk

6/4/71 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Dick Murdoch vs Jose Lothario
Hiro Matsuda vs Rene Goulet
Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller vs Ronnie Garvin & Eduardo Perez
Ken Lusk vs Coach John Heath

6/5/71 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Jose Lothario vs Rene Goulet
Ron Fuller & Jack Welch vs Ronnie Garvin & Original Grappler
Duke Keomuka vs Mr Okuma

6/7/71 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Texas Death Match, Special Referee: Don Curtis
Bob Roop & Jack Brisco beat Dale Lewis & Dick Murdoch
Loser Leaves Town
Great Malenko beat Jose Lothario
Hiro Matsuda & The Grappler & Louie Tillet beat Rene Goulet & Ronnie Garvin & Original Grappler
Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller beat Mr Okuma & Mr Koma
Masao Ota drew Coach John Heath
Ken Lusk beat Eduardo Perez

6/9/71 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Southern Champion Dick Murdoch drew Bob Roop 2/3
1. Both men were dq'ed in the first fall.
2. Murdoch & Roop split the remaining two falls.
Florida Champion Jack Brisco beat Dale Lewis
Great Malenko beat Rene Goulet
Jose Lothario & Louie Tillet drew Ronnie Garvin & Masao Ota
Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller beat Mr Okuma & Mr Koma
The Grappler beat Original Grappler
John Heath beat Cisco Grimaldo via pin
att: "turnaway crowd"

6/11/71 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Hiro Matsuda & Bob Roop vs Rene Goulet & Dick Murdoch
Ron Fuller vs Ronnie Garvin
Ken Lusk vs Hideo Koma
Masao Ota vs Coach John Heath

6/12/71 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Jose Lothario vs Ronnie Garvin
Duke Keomuka vs Masao Ota
John Heath vs Mr X
Joe Flaherty vs Eduardo Perez

6/14/71 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Jack Brisco beat Rene Goulet via pin in 12:00
Ronnie Garvin beat Jose Lothario dq in 28:00
Roy Welch beat John Heath
Hiro Matsuda beat Mr X via pin
Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller beat Eduardo Perez & Masao Ota

6/15/71 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Referee Stu Schwartz
Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller beat Masao Ota & Ronnie Garvin dq in 27:00 when Garvin tossed Ron Fuller over the top rope
Ken Lusk beat Mr X via pin in 12:00 with a reverse back slide
John Heath drew Jack Welch
Jose Lothario beat Hurricane Rivera via pin in 16:00 with a jack knife cradle

6/16/71 Melbourne, FL @ Eau Gallie Civic Center
The Grappler vs Original Grappler 2/3
Hiro Matsuda vs Ronnie Garvin
Sonny King vs Porter Tindale
Ken Lusk vs Mr Okuma

6/17/71 Tampa TV
Ronnie Garvin drew Robert Fuller
Dale Lewis & Origanal Grappler beat Bob Roop & The Grappler

6/19/71 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Ronnie Garvin vs Robert Fuller
Original Grappler vs Roy Welch
Eduardo Perez vs The Challenger
John Heath vs Calvin Taylor

6/21/71 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Winner to meet NWA Champion Dory Funk Jr in West Palm Beach on 6/28
Jose Lothario beat Ronnie Garvin via pin in 22:00
Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller beat Dale Lewis & Eduardo Perez 2-0
Hiro Matsuda & The Grappler beat Mr Okuma & Hurricane Rivera
Ken Lusk beat Roy Welch

6/22/71 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Ken Lusk (sub Hiro Matsuda) beat Ronnie Garvin dq when Garvin decked the referee
Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller beat Mr Okuma & Hideo Koma in 12:00 when Ron pinned Koma after a body slam
Roy Welch drew Coach John Heath

6/24/71 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Dick Murdoch & Rene Goulet vs Klondike Bill & Great Malenko
Jack Brisco vs Hurricane Rivera
The Beast & Original Grappler vs Bob Roop & The Grappler
Ronnie Garvin vs Robert Fuller
Ken Lusk vs John Heath

6/26/71 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Jose Lothario & Robert Fuller vs Masao Ota & Ronnie Garvin
Hiro Matsuda vs Mr Okuma
Sonny King vs Hurricane Rivera
Ken Lusk vs Mr X

6/28/71 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Special Referee: Leo Garibaldi
NWA Champion Dory Funk Jr vs Jose Lothario
Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller vs Ronnie Garvin & Eduardo Perez
Bob Roop vs The Beast
Hiro Matsuda vs Mr Okuma
Ken Lusk vs John Heath

6/29/71 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Loser Leaves Town
Ronnie Garvin beat Robert Fuller via pin in 39:00 with a jack knife cradle
No dq Match
Ron Fuller beat Mr Okuma via pin in 21:00 with a jack knife cradle
Jack Welch & Roy Welch beat Eduardo Perez & Hideo Koma when Roy pinned Koma in 23:00 after a bulldog headlock
John Heath beat Hurricane Rivera by submission in 9:00 with an abdominal stretch

6/30/71 Melbourne, FL @ Eau Gallie Civic Center
Bob Roop vs Ronnie Garvin
Sonny King & Hiro Matsuda vs Eduardo Perez & Gilbert Rivera
Duke Keomuka vs Porter Tindale
plus an opening match

carlton st

 

Joined: Sat Oct 27th, 2007
Location:  
Posts: 1195
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
just a few, clips only, he wrestled quite a bit up here in Northern Ontario, likely for a few weeks/month at a time looking at the gaps but don't have many listings for that era

08/21/65 Renfrew, ON vs Georgeous George Jr
10/04/65 Renfrew, ON w/Larry Kasaboski & Terry Garvin vs The Bat & Mike Dokman & Mad Mongol
10/08/65 Renfrew, ON vs Mike Dokman

08/13/66 Renfrew, ON vs Larry Traynor


clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
7/1/71 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
NWA Champion Dory Funk Jr vs Jack Brisco 2/3
Dick Murdoch & Rene Goulet vs Eddie Graham & Great Malenko
Brass Knuckles Champion Bob Roop vs Bobby Duncum
The Grappler & Hiro Matsuda & Sonny King vs Mr Okuma & Masao Ota & Hideo Koma
Ronnie Garvin & Mr Wrestling vs Jack Welch & Roy Welch
The Beast vs Ken Lusk
Robert Fuller vs John Heath

7/2/71 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Rene Goulet vs Great Malenko
Ronnie Garvin vs Ron Fuller
Hiro Matsuda & Sonny King vs Hideo Homa & Mr Okuma
Duke Keomuka vs Hurricane Rivera

7/3/71 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Dick Murdoch vs The Grappler
Ronnie Garvin & Masao Ota vs Roy Welch & Ken Lusk
The Beast vs Duke Keomuka
John Heath vs Eduardo Perez

7/5/71 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Southern Champion Jack Brisco beat Rene Goulet in 17:00
Ronnie Garvin no contest Ron Fuller
Masao Ota & Mr Wrestling beat Hiro Matsuda & Sonny King
Ken Lusk beat Eduardo Perez dq
John Heath beat Hurricane Rivera via pin

7/7/71 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Texas Tornado Match
Dick Murdoch & Rene Goulet beat Great Malenko & Louie Tillet
Hiro Matsuda & Sonny King beat Mr. Wrestling & Ronnie Garvin
Jack Brisco beat The Grappler
Ken Lusk beat Hideo Koma
John Heath beat Masao Ota
Ron Fuller beat Mr. Okuma

7/8/71 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Great Malenko vs Dick Murdoch
Hiro Matsuda & Jack Brisco vs Rene Goulet & Angelo Poffo
Loser will unmask
The Grappler vs Mr Wrestling
Sonny King vs Mr Okuma
Jack Welch vs Ronnie Garvin
The Australians Ron Miller & Larry O'Day vs Ken Lusk & John Heath

7/9/71 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Eddie Graham & Ron Fuller vs Dick Murdoch & Ronnie Garvin
Sonny King vs Mr Okuma
Eduardo Perez vs Corsica Jean
John Heath vs Hideo Koma

7/12/71 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Dick Murdoch beat Great Malenko
No dq Match
Ron Fuller beat Ronnie Garvin
The Australians Ron Miller & Larry O'Day beat Masao Ota & Mr Okuma
Florida Women's Champion Bonnie Watson beat Ella Waldek
Greg Peterson drew Eduardo Perez
Pepe Gomez beat John Heath

7/13/71 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Roy Welch & Jack Welch beat Ronnie Garvin & Mr Wrestling in 29:00 when Jack pinned Mr Wrestling after a bulldog headlock
Duke Keomuka beat Hideo Koma dq when Koma tossed Keomuka over the top rope
Eduardo Perez beat Pepe Gomez in 14:00
John Heath beat Mr X by submission with an abdominal stretch

7/14/71 Melbourne, FL @ Eau Gallie Civic Center
Sonny King vs Ronnie Garvin
The Australians Ron Miller & Larry O'Day vs Mr Okuma & Hideo Koma
Pepe Gomez vs Mr Wrestling
Duke Keomuka vs The Beast

7/15/71 Tampa TV
The Australians Larry O’Day & Ron Miller beat Eduardo Perez & Ronnie Garvin
Dick Murdoch beat Hiro Matsuda
Bobby Duncum beat The Beast (Smasher Sloan)
Ole Anderson beat Roberto Soto
Grappler beat Greg Peterson

7/15/71 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Dick Murdoch & Bobby Duncum vs Great Malenko & Man Mountain Mike
Rene Goulet vs Hiro Matsuda
Ole Anderson vs Sonny King
The Grappler vs Dick Dunn
The Australians Ron Miller & Larry O'Day vs Mr Okuma & Hideo Koma
Greg Peterson vs Ronnie Garvin
Corsica Jean vs Jack Welch

7/16/71 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Eddie Graham & Ron Fuller vs Ronnie Garvin & Rene Goulet
6 man Battle Royal featuring Masao Ota, Mr Okuma, Bobby Duncum, Man Mountain Mike, Greg Peterson & Mr Wrestling
Plus outstanding preliminary action

7/19/71 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Ron Fuller & Great Malenko beat Ronnie Garvin & Dick Murdoch
The Australians Ron Miller & Larry O'Day beat Dick Dunn & Eduardo Perez
Duke Keomuka vs Ole Anderson
Hideo Koma beat Coach John Heath via pin
Corsica Jean beat Pepe Gomez

7/22/71 Tampa TV
Ron Fuller beat Rene Goulet
Ole Anderson & Ronnie Garvin beat Man Mountain Mike & Greg Peterson
Dick Murdoch beat The Grappler
Bobby Duncum beat Jose Huertas

7/22/71 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
One night tournament for Florida Tag Title featuring The Australians, Dick Murdoch & Bobby Duncum, Sonny King & The Grappler,
Ole Anderson & Ronnie Garvin vs Great Malenko & an unnamed partner.
10 Man $3,000 Battle Royal featuring Man Mountain Mike, Rene Goulet, Masao Ota, Hideo Koma, Corsica Jean, Greg Peterson, Eduardo Perez, Dick Dunn and The Beast.

7/23/71 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Great Malenko vs Bobby Duncum
Rene Goulet vs Ron Fuller
The Australians Ron Miller & Larry O'Day vs Eduardo Perez & Mr Wrestling
Ronnie Garvin vs Corsica Jean

7/24/71 Dade Coty, FL @ Armory
10 Man Battle Royal featuring Man Mountain Mike, Great Malenko, Rene Goulet, Ronnie Garvin, Mr Wrestling, Roy Welch, Corsica Jean, Mr Okuma, Eduardo Perez and Pepe Gomez.
Plus 4 Single Matches

7/26/71 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Ron Fuller vs Dick Murdoch
The Grappler vs Ole Anderson
8 Man Battle Royal featuring Man Mountain Mike, Ronnie Garvin, Mr Wrestling, Eduardo Perez, Corsica Jean, Mr Okuma, Ken Lusk and Duke Keomuka.
Plus 3 Single Matches

7/29/71 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
NWA Champion Dory Funk Jr vs Bobby Duncum
Dick Murdoch & Rene Goulet vs Great Malenko & Hiro Matsuda
Ole Anderson & Ronnie Garvin vs Sonny King & The Grappler
The Australians Ron Miller & Larry O'Day vs Smasher Sloan & Jose Huertas
Mr Okuma vs Hurricane Rivera
Masao Ota vs Ken Lusk
Corsica Jean vs Juan Garcia

7/30/71 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Bobby Duncum & Ronnie Garvin vs Buddy Fuller & Ron Fuller
Great Malenko vs Masao Ota
The Australians Ron Miller & Larry O'Day vs Eduardo Perez & Corsica Jean
Ken Lusk vs Hurricane Rivera

clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
8/2/71 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Winner to meet NWA Champion Dory Funk Jr
Ron Fuller ddq Dick Murdoch
The Australians Ron Miller & Larry O'Day beat Florida Tag Team Champions Ole Anderson & Ronnie Garvin
Florida Women's Champion Bonnie Watson beat Kathy O'Day (sub Penny Brooks)
Roy Welch beat Corsica Jean
John Heath beat Eduardo Perez

8/4/71 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Elimination Match
Ron Fuller & Buddy Fuller & Great Malenko beat Rene Goulet & Bobby Duncum & Dick Murdoch
The Grappler & Sonny King beat Ole Anderson & Ronnie Garvin
Ron Miller beat Eduardo Perez
Larry O'Day beat Corsica Jean
Ken Lusk beat Smasher Sloan
Hideo Koma beat Juan Garcia
att: 2,990

8/5/71 Tampa TV
Larry O’Day & Ron Miller beat Masoa Ota & Hideo Koma
Hiro Matsuda beat Rene Goulet
The Grappler & Ron Fuller beat Dick Murdoch & Bobby Duncum
Ole Anderson & Ron Garvin beat Jose Huertas & Hurricane Rivera

8/7/71 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Bobby Duncum vs The Grappler
Ronnie Garvin & Ole Anderson vs The Australians Ron Miller & Larry O'Day
Ken Lusk vs Hideo Koma
Corsica Jean vs Juan Garcia

8/10/71 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Loser Leaves Town Texas Death Match
Ron Fuller beat Rene Goulet in 26:00
Florida Tag Team Champions The Australians Ron Miller & Larry O'Day beat The Spoilers and unmasked them to be Jim Dalton & Jack Dalton
Ronnie Garvin beat Ken Lusk via pin in 24:00 after a body slam
Corsica Jean drew Juan Garcia

8/11/71 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall
Jack Brisco beat NWA Champion Dory Funk Jr on a 2nd fall dq
1. Brisco beat Funk in 30:15
2. Funk tossed Brisco over the top rope at 37:45
Ron Fuller & Eddie Graham & Great Malenko beat Rene Goulet & Bobby Duncum & Dick Murdoch
Florida Tag Team Champions The Australians Ron Miller & Larry O'Day beat The Spoilers and unmasked them to be Jim Dalton & Jack Dalton
Mr Wrestling beat Angelo Poffo
Ole Anderson beat Sonny King via pin
Hiro Matsuda beat Corsica Jean
The Grappler beat Greg Peterson
Ronnie Garvin beat Ken Lusk via pin
att: 8,147

8/12/71 Tampa TV
Larry O’Day & Ron Miller beat Hideo Koma & Masao Ota
Mr. Wrestling beat Spoiler I
Ronnie Garvin & Angelo Poffo beat Pepe Gomez & Juan Garcia
Bobby Duncum & Dick Murdoch & Ole Anderson beat The Grappler & Ken Lusk & Sonny King

8/12/71 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
NWA Champion Dory Funk Jr vs Bobby Duncum
Jack Brisco & Great Malenko vs Dick Murdoch & Ole Anderson
Rene Goulet vs The Grappler
Ronnie Garvin & Angelo Poffo vs The Australians Ron Miller & Larry O’Day
Mr Okuma & Masao Ota & Hideo Koma vs Jose Garcia & Greg Peterson & Ken Lusk
The Spoilers vs Mr Wrestling & Sonny King
Corsica Jean vs Pepe Gomez

8/14/71 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Florida Tag Team Champions The Australians Ron Miller & Larry O'Day vs Ronnie Garvin & Ole Anderson
Sonny King & The Grappler vs The Spoilers
Louie Tillet vs Mr Okuma
plus one other sensational match

8/16/71 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Florida Tag Team Champions The Australians Ron Miller & Larry O'Day vs Ole Anderson & Ronnie Garvin
10 Rounds Boxing
Dick Murdoch vs Ron Fuller
Great Malenko vs Masao Ota
Greg Peterson vs Corsica Jean
Sonny King vs Tom Bradley

8/17/71 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Referee Ken Farber
Ron Fuller beat Ronnie Garvin on a reverse decision dq
Jim Dalton & Jack Dalton beat Jack Welch & Roy Welch to earn a title shot against Florida Tag Champs Ron Miller & Larry O'Day next week
Sonny King beat Mr Okuma via pin with a rolling jack knife
Juan Garcia beat Cowboy Tom Bradley with a rolling jack knife

8/19/71 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Jack Brisco vs Dick Murdoch
Brass Knuckles Champion Bobby Duncum vs Great Malenko
Florida Tag Team Champions The Austalians Ron Miller & Larry O'Day vs Ole Anderson & Ronnie Garvin
The Grappler will unmask before the match
Rene Goulet vs The Grappler
Handicap Match
Mr. Okuma & Masao Ota & Hideo Koma vs Hiro Matsuda & Mr Wrestling
Corsica Jean vs Sonny King
Jim Dalton & Jack Dalton vs Greg Peterson & Juan Garcia

8/21/71 Dade City, FL @ Armory
Dick Murdoch vs Unmasked Grappler
Ole Anderson & Ronnie Garvin vs The Australians Ron Miller & Larry O'Day
Hiro Matsuda vs Greg Peterson
Juan Garcia vs Mr X

8/23/71 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Loser Leaves Town
Dick Murdoch beat Great Malenko
Florida Tag Team Champions The Australians Ron Miller & Larry O'Day beat Jim Dalton & Jack Dalton
Ole Anderson & Bonnie Watson beat Greg Peterson & Bobby Peterson
Sonny King beat Juan Garcia
Ron Fuller beat Ronnie Garvin 11:00

8/24/71 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Florida Tag Team Champions The Australians Ron Miller & Larry O'Day beat Jim Dalton & Jack Dalton on a 3rd fall dq
1. Daltons won first fall
2. Australians won 2nd fall
3. Jack Dalton was dq'ed for hitting referee Ken Farber when Ron Miller moved out of the way
Ronnie Garvin beat Sonny King
Les Welch & Bobbie Peterson beat Corsica Jean & Bonnie Watson
Roy Welch drew John Heath

8/25/71 Miami Beach, FL
Dick Murdoch & Bobby Duncum vs Jack Brisco & Great Malenko
Mr Wrestling vs Ole Anderson
Louie Tillet vs Rene Goulet
The Australians Ron Miller & Larry O'Day vs Ronnie Garvin & Scandor Akbar
Johnny Walker & Sonny King vs Jim Dalton & Jack Dalton
Masao Ota vs Juan Garcia
Corsica Jean vs Greg Peterson

8/26/71 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Southern Title Match
Dick Murdoch vs Jack Brisco
Loser of the Fall Barred from Wrestling in Jacksonville
Johnny Walker & Great Malenko vs Rene Goulet & Ronnie Garvin
Bobby Duncum vs Mr Wrestling
Ole Anderson & Scandor Akbar vs Hiro Matsuda & Sonny King
The Australians Ron Miller & Larry O'Day vs Jim Dalton & Jack Dalton
Greg Peterson vs Masao Ota
Juan Garcia vs Corsica Jean

8/28/71 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Ronnie Garvin & Ole Anderson vs Louie Tillet & Johnny Walker
Hiro Matsuda vs Scandor Akbar
Sonny King vs Mr X
Masao Ota vs Juan Garcia

8/30/71 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Ron Fuller beat Dick Murdoch then Fuller beat referee Leo Garibaldi in 3:00
Florida Tag Team Champions The Australians Ron Miller & Larry O'Day beat Ole Anderson & Ronnie Garvin
Cadillac Tournament Matches
Johnny Walker beat Juan Garcia
Hiro Matsuda beat Porter Tindale
Masao Ota beat Miguel Feliciano (sub Sonny King) via pin

8/31/71 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Louie Tillet beat Ronnie Garvin
Les Welch & Jack Welch beat Jack Dalton & Jim Dalton
Duke Keomuka drew Greg Peterson
Miguel Feliciano beat Mr X dq when X tossed Feliciano over the top rope
Jack Welch beat Jack Dalton

clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
9/1/71 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Special Referee: Don Curtis
Southern Champion Jack Brisco beat Bobby Duncum
Mr Wrestling & Johnny Walker beat Ole Anderson & Dick Murdoch
Hiro Matsuda vs Scandor Akbar
Ronnie Garvin beat Miguel Feliciano (sub Sonny King)
The Australians Ron Miller & Larry O'Day beat Corsica Jean & Masao Ota
Ron Fuller beat Porter Tindale
Greg Peterson & Juan Garcia beat Jim & Jack Dalton

9/2/71 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Texas Death Match
Jack Brisco vs Dick Murdoch
Bobby Duncum & Ronnie Garvin & Ole Anderson vs The Grappler & Mr Wrestling & Louie Tillet
The Australians Ron Miller & Larry O'Day vs Scandor Akbar & Masao Ota
Hiro Matsuda vs Greg Peterson
Jim Dalton & Jack Dalton vs Les Welch & Jack Welch
Sonny King vs Corsica Jean

9/3/71 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Elimination Match
Jack Brisco & Eddie Graham vs Dick Murdoch & Scandor Akbar
Johnny Walker vs Greg Peterson
The Australians Ron Miller & Larry O'Day vs Ronnie Garvin & Masao Ota
Jack Welch vs Juan Garcia

9/4/71 Winter Haven, FL @ Citrus Showcase
Florida Champion Jack Brisco vs Bobby Duncum
Florida Tag Team Champions The Australians Ron Miller & Larry O'Day vs Ronnie Garvin & Ole Anderson
Also scheduled to be on the card: Louie Tillet, Mr Wrestling and Johnny The Grappler Walker

9/6/71 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Florida Champion Jack Brisco beat Ronnie Garvin 14:00
Leo Garibaldi & Ole Anderson beat Greg Peterson & Ron Fuller
Jackie Fargo & Jerry Jarrett beat Johnny Walker & Sonny King
Cadillac Tournament Matches
Hiro Matsuda vs Corsica Jean
John Heath vs Masao Ota

9/7/71 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
European Death Match
Louie Tillet beat Ronnie Garvin when Garvin could not answer the bell for the 13th fall
Tillet had won 8 falls and Garvin 4 falls when the match ended
Florida Tag Team Champions The Australians Ron Miller & Larry O'Day beat Masao Ota & Scandor Akbar 23:00
Sonny King drew Corsica Jean
Greg Peterson beat Miguel Feliciano

9/8/71 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Dick Murdoch & Bobby Duncum beat Don Curtis & Jack Brisco
Ole Anderson beat Johnny Walker
Bill Watts beat Scandor Akbar
Mr Wrestling beat Ronnie Garvin
Sonny King & Louie Tillet drew Jackie Fargo & Jerry Jarrett
The Australians Larry O'Day & Ron Miller beat Masao Ota & Miguel Feliciano

9/9/71 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Jack Brisco & Bill Watts vs Dick Murdoch & Bobby Duncum
Mr Wrestling vs Ole Anderson
The Grappler & Louie Tillet vs Jackie Fargo & Jerry Jarrett
The Australians Ron Miller & Larry O'Day vs Scandor Akbar & Ronnie Garvin
Masao Ota vs Sonny King
Juan Garcia & Greg Peterson vs Jim Dalton & Jack Dalton
Corsica Jean vs Miguel Feliciano

9/10/71 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ Armory
Bobby Duncum vs Don Curtis
Hiro Matsuda vs Mr Wrestling
Ron Fuller & Louie Tillet vs Ole Anderson & Ronnie Garvin
Greg Peterson & Juan Garcia vs Jim Dalton & Jack Dalton

9/11/71 Sarasota, FL @ Robarts Arena
Southern Champion Jack Brisco vs Dick Murdoch
Special Referee Don Curtis
Bobby Duncum vs Mr. Wrestling
Florida Tag Team Champions The Australians Ron Miller & Larry O'Day vs Jackie Fargo & Jerry Jarrett
Juan Garcia vs Unmasked Grappler Johnny Walker
Ron Fuller vs Ronnie Garvin

9/13/71 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Florida Champion Jack Brisco beat Ole Anderson
Hiro Matsuda & Johnny Walker beat Corsica Joe & Corsica Jean (subs for Jackie Fargo & Jerry Jarrett)
Cadillac Tournament Matches
Leo Garibaldi vs Ron Fuller
Greg Peterson vs Al Coco
Les Welch vs Sonny King
Juan Garcia vs Smasher Sloan

9/14/71 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Brass Knuckles Match
Louie Tillet beat Ronnie Garvin
Ron Fuller & Greg Peterson beat Al Coco & Smasher Sloan
Juan Garcia drew Coach John Heath
Miguel Feliciano beat Porter Tindale

9/15/71 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Florida Champion Jack Brisco beat Dick Murdoch
Elimination Match
Louie Tillet & Don Curtis & Johnny Walker & Mr. Wrestling beat Ole Anderson & Ronnie Garvin & Skandor Akbar & Texas Plowboy
Florida Tag Team Champions The Australians Ron Miller & Larry O'Day beat Corsica Joe & Corsica Jean (subs for Jerry Jarrett & Jackie Fargo)
Greg Peterson & Bobbie Peterson beat Tony Russo & Bonnie Watson
Ron Fuller beat Smasher Sloan
Juan Garcia beat Miguel Feliciano

9/16/71 Tampa TV
Johnny Walker beat Miguel Feliciano
Mr. Wrestling beat Corsica Joe
Larry O’Day & Ron Miller beat Ronnie Garvin & Tony Russo
Dick Murdoch & Mr. Wrestling beat Don Curtis & Hiro Matsuda

9/16/71 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Texas Tornado Match
Jack Brisco & Mr Wrestling vs Bobby Duncum & Dick Murdoch
Florida Tag Team Champions The Australians Ron Miller & Larry O'Day vs Ole Anderson & Ronnie Garvin
Johnny Walker & Louie Tillet vs Corsica Joe & Corsica Jean
Hiro Matsuda vs Scandor Akbar
Smasher Sloan vs Miguel Feliciano
Greg Peterson & Juan Garcia vs Al Coco & Tony Russo

9/18/71 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Louie Tillet vs Scandor Akbar
Bobby Duncum vs The Grappler
The Australians Ron Miller & Larry O'Day vs Ole Anderson & Ronnie Garvin
Mr Wrestling vs Juan Garcia
Greg Peterson vs Miguel Feliciano

9/20/71 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Eddie Graham & Jack Brisco beat Ronnie Garvin & Ole Anderson by dq in 24:00 when Smasher Sloan interfered
Don Curtis beat Smasher Sloan via pin
Les Welch beat Miguel Feliciano via pin 8:00
Ron Fuller beat Al Coco via pin in 7:30
Greg Peterson beat Gary Martin via pin in 8:00

9/22/71 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Texas Death Match
Jack Brisco beat Dick Murdoch
Johnny Walker & Don Curtis beat Mr. Wrestling & George Strickland
The Australians Ron Miller & Larry O’Day beat Gary Martin & Smasher Sloan
Hiro Matsuda & Ron Fuller beat Ronnie Garvin & Scandor Akbar
Ole Anderson beat Texas Plowboy
Greg Peterson beat Miguel Feliciano
Juan Garcia beat Al Coco
att: 3,140

9/23/71 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Florida Champion Jack Brisco vs Bobby Duncum
The Australians Ron Miller & Larry O'Day vs Ole Anderson & Ronnie Garvin
Three man Tournament featuring Mr Wrestling, Johnny Walker and Dick Murdoch to decide which wrestler to face Jack Brisco for Southern Title
Louie Tillet vs Scandor Akbar
Johnny Adonis vs George Strickland
Les Welch vs Smasher Sloan
Juan Garcia vs Greg Peterson
Corsica Jean vs Gary Martin

9/24/71 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Ron Fuller & Johnny Walker vs Smasher Sloan & Ronnie Garvin
The Australians Ron Miller & Larry O'Day vs George Strickland & Gary Martin
Greg Peterson vs Johnny Adonis
plus one additional match

9/25/71 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Jack Brisco beat Scandor Akbar
Hiro Matsuda & Johnny Walker drew Ronnie Garvin & Mr Wrestling 45:00
Juan Garcia beat Johnny Adonis
Greg Peterson beat George Strickland
Corsica Jean beat Gary Martin

9/27/71 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Jack Brisco & Eddie Graham & Buddy Fuller beat Ronnie Garvin & Smasher Sloan & Ole Anderson
Don Curtis beat Bobby Duncum dq when Duncum's manager interfered
Hiro Matsuda beat Harry Smith (sub George Strickland) 9:00
Bull Marcus beat Duke Keomuka
Ron Fuller beat Porter Tindale

9/28/71 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Boxing Match
Louie Tillet beat Ronnie Garvin by dq in the 9th round when the referee caught Garvin committing fouls
Roy Welch & Ken Lusk beat Smasher Sloan & Corsica Jean
Greg Peterson beat Gary Martin

9/30/71 Tampa TV
Dick Murdoch beat Gary Martin
Ronnie Garvin & Bull Marcus beat Greg Peterson & Juan Garcia
Ken Lusk beat George Strickland
Hiro Matsuda & Johnny Walker beat Bobby Duncum & Scandor Akbar

9/30/71 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Mr Wrestling vs Johnny Walker
Jack Brisco & Hiro Matsuda vs Bobby Duncum & Dick Murdoch
Bull Marcus & Ronnie Garvin vs The Australians Ron Miller & Larry O'Day
Les Welch & Roy Welch vs Ole Anderson & Scandor Akbar
George Strickland vs Ken Lusk
Miguel Feliciano & Al Coco vs Juan Garcia & Greg Peterson
Corsica Jean vs Gary Martin

clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
10/1/71 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Johnny Walker & Ron Fuller vs Ronnie Garvin & Bobby Duncum
Scandor Akbar vs Greg Peterson
The Australians Ron Miller & Larry O'Day vs Bull Marcus & Gary Martin
Corsica Jean vs Juan Garcia

10/2/71 Arcadia, FL @ National Guard Armory
Florida Champion Jack Brisco beat Dick Murdoch 34:00
Ronnie Garvin beat Johnny Walker dq when Walker tossed Garvin over the top rope in 27:00
Ron Fuller beat Porter Tindale (sub Ole Anderson) by submission in 16:00 with an abdominal stretch
Bobbie Peterson & Greg Peterson beat Bonnie Watson & George Strickland when Greg Peterson pinned Strickland

10/4/71 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Eddie Graham beat Porter Tindale (sub Smasher Sloan)
Cadillac Tournament Matches
Johnny Walker beat Mr Wrestling dq when Mr Wrestling tossed Walker over the top rope
Hiro Matsuda beat Scandor Akbar
Louie Tillet beat George Strickland
Ron Fuller beat Bull Marcus
Ronnie Garvin beat Don Curtis

10/5/71 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Ron Fuller & Ken Lusk beat Scandor Akbar & Ronnie Garvin dq
Roy Welch beat Porter Tindale
Sarah Corsica beat Sherri Lee
John Heath beat Juan Garcia

10/6/71 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Jack Brisco drew Mr Wrestling 60:00
Johnny Walker & Ron Fuller beat Dick Murdoch & Bobby Duncum
Bull Marcus & Ronnie Garvin beat The Australians Ron Miller & Larry O'Day
Louie Tillet & Ken Lusk beat Corsica Joe & Corsica Jean
June Peterson & Sherri Lee beat Bonnie Watson & Sarah Corsica
Scandor Akbar beat Juan Garcia via pin
George Strickland beat Greg Peterson

10/7/71 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Death Match
Mr Wrestling vs Johnny Walker
Jack Brisco & Eddie Graham beat Bobby Duncum & Dick Murdoch
The Australians Ron Miller & Larry O'Day vs Bull Marcus & Ronnie Garvin
Ken Lusk & Louie Tillet vs Corsica Joe & Corsica Jean
Skandor Akbar vs Greg Peterson
George Strickland vs Mickey Doyle
Black Bart vs Juan Garcia

10/8/71 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Jack Brisco vs Mr Wrestling
Eddie Graham & Ken Lusk vs Dick Murdoch & Ronnie Garvin
Greg Peterson vs George Strickland
Mickey Doyle vs Black Bart

10/9/71 Sarasota, FL @ Robarts Sports Arena
Florida Champion Jack Brisco vs Mr Wrestling
Johnny Walker vs Hiro Matsuda
Florida Tag Team Champions The Australians Ron Miller & Larry O'Day vs Dick Murdoch & Scandor Akbar
Bobby Duncum vs Ken Lusk
Ron Fuller vs Ronnie Garvin
Mickey Doyle vs George Strickland

10/11/71 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Buddy Fuller beat Leo Garibaldi
Cadillac Tournament Matches
Louie Tillet drew Ronnie Garvin
Ron Fuller beat Corsica Joe
Hiro Matsuda beat Greg Peterson
Johnny Walker beat Black Bart
Mixed Tag Bout
Les Welch & Sherri Lee beat Jim Dillon & June Peterson

10/12/71 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Ken Lusk & Ron Fuller beat Ronnie Garvin & Black Bart when Lusk pinned Bart
Les Welch beat Smasher Sloan
Greg Peterson beat Porter Tindale
Coach John Heath drew Corsica Jean

10/14/71 Tampa TV
Ronnie Garvin beat Greg Peterson
Johnny Walker beat Bull Marcus
George Gaiser beat Bobby Duncum to win Southern Title
Dick Murdoch & Ole Anderson beat Ken Lusk & Juan Garcia

10/14/71 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Brass Knuckles Champion Bobby Duncum vs Jack Brisco
Johnny Walker vs Dick Murdoch
Louie Tillet & The Australians Ron Miller & Larry O'Day vs Ronnie Garvin & Black Bart & Scandor Akbar
Mickey Doyle vs Bull Marcus
Ken Lusk vs Smasher Sloan
Corsica Joe & Corsica Jean vs Juan Garcia & Greg Peterson
Roy Welch vs George Strickland

10/15/71 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Winner must use Sleeper Hold
Hiro Matsuda vs Bobby Duncum
Johnny Walker & Ron Fuller vs Scandor Akbar & Ronnie Garvin
Greg Peterson & June Peterson vs Mickey Doyle & Sherri Lee
Juan Garcia vs Bull Marcus

10/16/71 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Russian Death Match
Great Malenko vs Scandor Akbar
European Death Match
Louie Tillet vs Bull Marcus
Ronnie Garvin & Smasher Sloan vs Mickey Doyle & Ken Lusk
Roy Welch vs Black Bart
Greg Peterson vs Calvin Taylor
Juan Garcia vs George Strickland

10/18/71 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
2 referees, No Time Limit
Louie Tillet vs Ronnie Garvin
Florida Tag Team Champions The Australians Ron Miller & Larry O'Day vs Corsica Joe & Corsica Jean
Cadillac Tournament Matches
Johnny Walker vs Coach John Heath
Dick Murdoch vs Les Welch
Non Tourney Match
Mickey Doyle vs Calvin Taylor

10/19/71 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Ken Lusk beat Ronnie Garvin 2-0
1. Garvin was dq'ed
2. Lusk pinned Garvin after a reverse back drop
Roy Welch & Les Welch beat Corsica Joe & Corsica Jean 29:00
Sherri Lee beat Penny Brooks dq
Calvin Taylor beat Juan Garcia

10/22/71 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ Armory
Johnny Walker vs Mr Wrestling
Hiro Matsuda vs Ronnie Garvin
George Gaiser & Greg Peterson vs Bull Marcus & Corsica Jean
Al Valesco vs Black Bart

10/23/71 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Ronnie Garvin vs Louie Tillet
The Australians Ron Miller & Larry O'Day vs Scandor Akbar & Duke Myers
Hiro Matsuda vs Smasher Sloan
Ken Lusk vs Porter Tindale
Mickey Doyle vs Juan Garcia

10/25/71 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Ole Anderson & Bobby Duncum beat Don Curtis & Eddie Graham
George Gaiser beat Dick Murdoch
Cowboy Lang beat Mighty Atom
Ronnie Garvin & Bull Marcus beat Mickey Doyle & Al Valesco
Ken Lusk beat Black Bart

10/26/71 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
$1,000 purse
Ronnie Garvin beat Ken Lusk dq
Les Welch & Roy Welch beat Corsica Jean & Bull Marcus
Scandor Akbar beat Al Valesco
Mickey Doyle beat Smasher Sloan dq

10/27/71 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Southern Champion George Gaiser beat Bobby Duncum dq when manager Johnny King interfered
Mr. Wrestling & Terry Funk beat Jack Brisco & Johnny Walker
Florida Tag Team Champions The Australians beat Ole Anderson & Dick Murdoch
Ken Lusk & Louie Tillet beat Duke Myers & Black Bart
Scandor Akbar beat Mickey Doyle via pin
Bull Marcus beat Al Velasco via pin
Ronnie Garvin drew Hiro Matsuda
Cowboy Lang beat Mighty Atom
att: 3,800

10/28/71 Tampa TV
Eddie Graham beat Dick Murdoch dq
Mr Wrestling beat Ken Lusk
George Gaiser beat Duke Myers
Jack Brisco beat El Todanedo? Blanco
The Australians Larry O’Day & Ron Miller drew Ole Anderson & Ronnie Garvin

10/30/71 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Southern Champion George Gaiser vs Dick Murdoch
Ole Anderson vs Great Malenko
Louie Tillet vs Ronnie Garvin
Mike Kelly & Pat Kelly vs Al Valesco & Roy Welch
Cowboy Lang vs Mighty Atom
Duke Myers vs Mickey Doyle

clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
11/1/71 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Two Cadillac Tournament Matches
Steel Cage Match
Louie Tillet vs Ronnie Garvin
No Time Limit, No dq Match
Dick Murdoch vs Johnny Walker
Non Tourney Matches
Southern Champion George Gaiser vs Duke Myers
The Australians Ron Miller & Larry O'Day vs Corsica Jean & Bull Marcus
Mr Wrestling vs Ken Lusk
Cowboy Lang vs Mighty Atom

11/2/71 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Texas Death Match
Ken Lusk beat Ronnie Garvin when Garvin could not get back inside the ring after the 7th fall
Les Welch & Roy Welch beat Pat Kelly & Mike Kelly dq when Pat Kelly hit referee Porter Tindale instead of Les Welch
Cowboy Lang beat Mighty Atom
Mickey Doyle beat Black Bart

11/3/71 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Jack Brisco beat Mr Wrestling
The Australians Ron Miller & Larry O’Day beat Bobby Duncum & Dick Murdoch
Southern Champion George Gaiser beat Ole Anderson
Pat Kelly & Mike Kelly beat Ken Lusk & Johnny Walker
Ronnie Garvin & Mighty Atom beat Mickey Doyle & Cowboy Lang
Hiro Matsuda drew Pat O'Connor
Bull Marcus beat Al Valesco
att: 3,270

11/4/71 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Loser Leaves Town
Jack Brisco vs Dick Murdoch
Johnny Walker & Pat O'Connor vs Mr Wrestling & Ole Anderson
Southern Champion George Gaiser vs Bobby Duncum
Cowboy Lang vs Mighty Atom
The Australians Ron Miller & Larry O'Day vs Ronnie Garvin & Duke Myers
Pat Kelly & Mike Kelly vs Ken Lusk & Mickey Doyle
Scandor Akbar vs Al Valesco

11/5/71 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Don Curtis vs Bobby Duncum
Ken Lusk vs Mr Wrestling
Ronnie Garvin vs Roy Welch
Sherri Lee & Cowboy Lang vs Bonnie Watson & Mighty Atom
Al Valesco vs Corsica Jean

11/6/71 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
10 Rounds of Boxing
Louie Tillet vs Ronnie Garvin
Pat Kelly & Mike Kelly vs Hiro Matsuda & Mickey Doyle
Harry Smith vs Bull Marcus

11/11/71 Tampa TV
Mr Wrestling beat Hiro Matsuda
The Australians Larry O’Day & Ron Miller beat Duke Myers & Ronnie Garvin
Bobby Duncum & Ole Anderson beat George Gaiser & Johnny Walker dq

11/12/71 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Sleeper vs Sleeper
Don Curtis vs Bobby Duncum
Jack Brisco & Ken Lusk vs Mr Wrestling & Bull Marcus
The Australians Ron Miller & Larry O'Day vs Ronnie Garvin & Corsica Jean
Smasher Sloan vs Mickey Doyle

11/13/61 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Florida Champion Jack Brisco beat Ole Anderson
Brass Knuckles Champion Bobby Duncum beat Great Malenko
Mr Wrestling & Ronnie Garvin beat Johnny Walker & Louie Tillet
Ken Lusk drew Duke Myers
Mickey Doyle beat Black Bart

11/17/71 Miami, FL
Lights Out Sleeper Match
Mr Wrestling beat Don Curtis
Bobby Duncum & Mr Wrestling beat Jack Brisco & Johnny Walker
Buddy Fuller & Ron Fuller beat Smasher Sloan & Ole Anderson
Bobby Shane beat Ken Lusk
Hiro Matsuda drew Ronnie Garvin
Mickey Doyle beat Corsica Jean dq
att: 3,170

11/18/71 Tampa TV
George Gaiser beat Corsica Jean
Bobby Duncum & Ole Anderson beat Hiro Matsuda & Mickey Doyle
George Harris beat Black Bart
Mr. Wrestling beat Johnny Walker dq
Ken Lusk drew Ronnie Garvin

11/18/71 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Mr Wrestling & Ole Anderson vs Jack Brisco & Johnny Walker
Bobby Shane vs Louie Tillet
Sleeper vs Sleeper
Hiro Matsuda vs Bobby Duncum
George Gaiser vs Duke Myers
Ron Fuller vs Ronnie Garvin
Pat Kelly & Mike Kelly vs Ken Lusk & Mickey Doyle

11/19/71 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Dale Lewis & Hiro Matsuda vs Bobby Duncum & Mr Wrestling
Bobby Shane vs Larry O'Day
Ken Lusk vs Ronnie Garvin
Ron Miller vs Bull Marcus

11/20/71 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Southern Champion George Gaiser vs Bobby Duncum
Ronnie Garvin vs Johnny Walker
Mr Wrestling vs Dale Lewis
Ole Anderson vs Mickey Doyle
Duke Myers vs Harry Smith

11/22/71 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
10 Round Boxing Match
Louie Tillet vs Ronnie Garvin
Cadillac Tournament Matches
Johnny Walker vs Mr Wrestling
Ron Fuller vs Ole Anderson
Non tourney Matches
Southern Champion George Gaiser vs Bunk Harris
Mickey Doyle & Ken Lusk vs Duke Myers & Smasher Sloan

11/26/71 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ Armory
Ron Fuller & Johnny Walker vs Ole Anderson & Duke Myers
Ronnie Garvin vs Mickey Doyle
Pat Kelly vs Ron Miller
Mike Kelly vs Larry O'Day

clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
12/1/71 Ocala, FL @ City Auditorium  
George Gaiser vs Ole Anderson  
Don Curtis vs Ronnie Garvin  
Mike Kelly & Pat Kelly vs Ken Lusk & Harry Smith  
Roy Welch vs Frank Martinez

12/2/71 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
22 Man $8,000 Over The Top Battle Royal
Ole Anderson & Mr Wrestling vs Johnny Walker & George Gaiser
Louie Tillet & Hiro Matsuda vs Bobby Duncum & manager Johnny King
The Australians Ron Miller & Larry O'Day vs Mike Kelly & Pat Kelly
Bobby Shane vs Ken Lusk
Mickey Doyle vs Ronnie Garvin

12/3/71 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Ole Anderson & Bobby Duncum vs Don Curtis & Hiro Matsuda
Bobby Shane vs Ken Lusk
Ronnie Garvin vs Duke Keomuka
Corsica Jean vs Duke Myers

12/4/71 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Southern Champion Bobby Shane vs Great Malenko
Johnny King handcuffed to Louie Tillet
Florida Tag Team Champions The Australians Ron Miller & Larry O'Day vs Ole Anderson & Bobby Duncum  
George Gaiser vs Ronnie Garvin
The Alaskans vs Hiro Matsuda & Ken Lusk
George Harris vs Louie Tillet

12/9/71 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Mr Wrestling & Bearcat Wright vs Ole Anderson & Bobby Duncum
Southern Champion Bobby Shane vs Johnny Walker
The Alaskans vs George Gaiser & Hiro Matsuda
The Australians Ron Miller & Larry O'Day vs Ronnie Garvin & Duke Myers
Louie Tillet vs Pat Kelly
Ken Lusk vs Frank Martinez
Mike Kelly vs Mickey Doyle

12/9/71 Tampa TV
Hiro Matsuda & George Gaiser beat Bobby Duncum & Ole Anderson dq
Bearcat Wright beat Ronnie Garvin & Duke Myers

12/10/71 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ Armory
Ron Miller & Larry O'Day & Ron Fuller vs The Alaskans & manager George Harris
George Gaiser vs Ole Anderson
Ronnie Garvin vs Ken Lusk
Duke Keomuka vs Frank Martinez

12/11/71 Sarasota, FL @ Robarts Arena
17 Man Battle Royal featuring Bearcat Wright, Mr Wrestling & George Harris
Southern Champion Bobby Shane vs Hiro Matsuda
Brass Knuckles Match
Bobby Duncum vs Johnny Walker
The Australians Ron Miller & Larry O'Day vs Pat Kelly & Mike Kelly
The Alaskans vs Ken Lusk & George Gaiser
Louie Tillet vs Ronnie Garvin

12/13/71 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Cadillac Tourney Final
Ron Fuller vs Bobby Shane
Mr Wrestling vs George Gaiser
The Australians Ron Miller & Larry O'Day vs Ronnie Garvin & Duke Myers
Little Brutus vs Sonny Boy Hayes
Hiro Matsuda vs The Bomber

12/16/71 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Florida Champion Jack Brisco vs The Texan
Bearcat Wright & Louie Tillet & Mr Wrestling vs Ole Anderson & Bobby Duncum & Johnny King
Bobby Shane vs Johnny Walker 2/3
Sky Low Low & Little Brutus vs Sonny Boy Hayes & Tiny Jerome
The Alaskans vs The Australians Ron Miller & Larry O'Day
George Gaiser vs Duke Myers
Ronnie Garvin vs Ken Lusk

12/18/71 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Southern Champion Bobby Shane vs Johnny Walker
Ronnie Garvin & Duke Myers vs Bearcat Wright & Louie Tillet
Sky Low Low vs Sonny Boy Hayes
Ron Miller vs Porter Tindale
Larry O'Day vs Smasher Sloan

12/20/21 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
17 Man Battle Royal
Mr Wrestling vs Bobby Shane
Ron Fuller vs Ronnie Garvin
Hiro Matsuda vs Frank Martinez
The Australians Ron Miller & Larry O'Day vs Pat Kelly & Mike Kelly
Sonny Boy Hayes vs Pee Wee Adams

clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
1/7/72 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Jack Brisco vs Ole Anderson
Bearcat Wright & Bob Roop vs Dick Murdoch & Bobby Duncum
Bobby Shane vs Johnny Walker
Ronnie Garvin vs Frank Martinez
Smasher Sloan vs Duke Keomuka

1/8/72 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Winner gets the $2,000 purse of last week's Battle Royal
Ole Anderson vs Bob Roop
Louie Tillet & Bearcat Wright vs The Alaskans
Ronnie Garvin vs Mr Wrestling
Corsica Jean vs Frank Martinez

1/14/72 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
NWA Champion Dory Funk Jr vs Mr Wrestling
Southern Champion Bobby Shane vs Johnny Walker 2/3
Bearcat Wright & Louie Tillet vs Dick Murdoch & Bobby Duncum
Ken Lusk vs Ronnie Garvin
One More Match

1/17/72 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
$5,000 Purse
Ron Fuller vs Bobby Shane 2/3
Florida Tag Team Champions The Infernos vs The Australians Ron Miller & Larry O'Day
Bearcat Wright vs Ronnie Garvin
Hiro Matsuda vs Ole Anderson
Mickey Doyle vs Smasher Sloan
Greg Peterson vs Black Bart

1/28/72 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
The Infernos vs Johnny Walker & Bearcat Wright
Ron Fuller & Mr Wrestling vs The Alaskans
Ronnie Garvin vs Sanchez
Corsica Jean vs Greg Peterson

2/11/72 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Great Malenko & Bearcat Wright vs The Infernos
Cage Match
Johnny Walker vs George Harris
Ronnie Garvin vs Bob Roop
Ron Fuller vs Ron Sanders
Corsica Jean vs Greg Peterson

2/15/72 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Promoter Pat O'Hara beat George Harris dq when Ronnie Garvin interfered
Ronnie Garvin beat Jack Welch
Ron Sanders & Smasher Sloan beat Greg Peterson
Duke Keomuka beat Gary Fulton

2/18/72 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
The Alaskans & George Harris vs Greg Peterson & Johnny Walker & Ron Fuller
Bob Roop vs Dick Lever Jr
Ronnie Garvin vs Juan Garcia
George Strickland vs Coach John Heath

2/23/72 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Jack Brisco vs Ronnie Garvin
The Alaskans vs The Australians Ron Miller & Larry O'Day
Leo Garibaldi vs George Harris
Hiro Matsuda vs Don Duffy
Jack Welch vs George Strickland

2/24/72 Jacksonville, FL
Bobby Shane & The Professional vs Jack Brisco & Bob Roop
Mr Wrestling Tim Woods vs Inferno I
Florida Tag Team Champions The Australians Ron Miller & Larry O'Day vs The Alaskans
Bearcat Wright vs Inferno II
Johnny Walker vs Don Duffy
Ron Sanders & Ronnie Garvin vs Jack Welch & Greg Peterson
George Strickland vs Corsica Jean

2/25/72 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Manager George Harris handcuffed to Bob Roop
The Alaskans vs Ron Fuller & Johnny Walker
Bob Roop vs Don Duffy
Great Mephisto vs Greg Peterson
Hiro Matsuda vs Ronnie Garvin
Coach John Heath vs Juan Garcia

2/28/72 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Florida Champion Jack Brisco vs Bobby Shane
Ron Fuller vs Don Duffy
Florida Tag Team Champions The Australians Ron Miller & Larry O'Day vs The Alaskans
Juan Garcia & June Peterson vs Ron Sanders & Bonnie Watson
Ronnie Garvin vs Greg Peterson

clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
3/2/72 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Florida Champion Jack Brisco vs TV Champion Bobby Shane
Florida Tag Team Champions The Australians Ron Miller & Larry O'Day vs The Alaskans
Bob Roop vs The Professional
Mr Wrestling Tim Woods vs Mephisto
Bearcat Wright vs Don Duffy
Juan Garcia & Johnny Walker vs The Infernos
Ronnie Garvin vs Greg Peterson

3/3/72 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Mr Wrestling Tim Woods vs Bobby Shane
JC Dykes vs Johnny King
The Infernos vs Bearcat Wright & Hiro Matsuda
The Professional vs Greg Peterson
Ronnie Garvin vs Juan Lopez

3/4/72 Arcadia, FL @ National Guard Armory
Bob Roop vs The Professional
Ron Fuller vs Great Mephisto
Florida Tag Team Champions The Australians Ron Miller & Larry O'Day vs The Alaskans
Hiro Matsuda vs Ronnie Garvin
Corsica Jean vs Ron Sanders

3/9/72 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Florida Champion Jack Brisco vs Bobby Shane
US Champion Johnny Valentine vs The Professional
The Infernos vs The Australians Ron Miller & Larry O'Day
Mr Wrestling Tim Woods vs Great Mephisto
Great Malenko & Bob Roop vs The Alaskans
Bearcat Wright vs Ronnie Garvin
Johnny Walker vs Don Duffy
The Challenger vs Greg Peterson

3/10/72 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Great Malenko & Mr Wrestling Tim Woods vs Bobby Shane & The Professional
Inferno I vs Bearcat Wright
Inferno II vs Greg Peterson
Hiro Matsuda vs Ronnie Garvin
Duke Keomuka vs George Strickland

3/13/72 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
No Time Limit
Florida Champion Jack Brisco vs Bobby Shane
Ron Fuller vs George Harris
The Alaskans vs Hiro Matsuda & Bob Roop
The Challenger vs Corsica Jean
Ronnie Garvin vs Juan Garcia

3/15/72 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Johnny Walker vs Great Mephisto
The Infernos vs The Australians Ron Miller & Larry O'Day
Bob Roop vs Ronnie Garvin
Hiro Matsuda & Jack Welch vs The Alaskans

3/17/72 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Bob Roop vs Alaskan I
Mr Wrestling Tim Woods vs Alaskan II
No Time Limit
Ron Fuller vs Great Mephisto
The Australians Ron Miller & Larry O'Day vs Ronnie Garvin & Don Duffy
George Strickland vs Greg Peterson

3/20/72 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Southern Champion Mr Wrestling Tim Woods vs Bobby Shane
George Harris & The Alaskans vs Ron Miller & Larry O'Day & Johnny King
Ronnie Garvin & Bonnie Watson vs Jack Welch & June Peterson
Hiro Matsuda vs The Challenger

3/22/72 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Southern Champion Mr Wrestling Tim Woods vs Great Mephisto
The Alaskans vs Bob Roop & Hiro Matsuda
Penny Brooks & Ron Sanders vs Bonnie Peterson & Greg Peterson
Ronnie Garvin vs Johnny Gray
George Strickland vs Tony Garea

3/24/72 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Bob Roop & Mr Wrestling Tim Woods vs The Alaskans
Great Mephisto vs Ron Miller
Ron Fuller vs Ronnie Garvin
Greg Peterson vs Don Duffy
Larry O'Day vs Corsica Jean

3/31/72 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Bobby Shane vs Masked Okie (Jack Brisco)
Bearcat Wright vs Great Malenko
The Infernos vs Mr Wrestling Tim Woods & Greg Peterson
The Challenger vs Corsica Jean
Ronnie Garvin vs Johnny Gray

clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
4/1/72 Winter Haven, FL @ Citrus Showcase
Florida Champion Jack Brisco vs Bobby Shane
Mr Wrestling Tim Woods vs Ronnie Garvin
Great Malenko & Bob Roop vs The Professional & Bearcat Wright
Mike Webster vs Juan Garcia
Tony Garea & Johnny Gray vs Great Mephisto & Don Duffy

4/3/72 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
One Night Tournament for Gold Coast Championship
featuring Ron Fuller, Bob Roop, Larry O'Day, Greg Peterson, Hiro Matsuda, Bobby Shane, The Challenger, The Alaskans, George Harris, Ronnie Garvin and Don Duffy.
Dressing Room Draw determines match pairings.
Winner of Final Match is Champion.
Minimum 8 matches

4/7/72 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
No dq Match
Ron Fuller vs The Professional
Southern Champion Mr Wrestling Tim Woods vs Great Mephisto
Ronnie Garvin vs Larry O'Day
Hiro Matsuda vs Corsica Jean
Ron Miller vs The Challenger
Mike Webster vs Johnny Gray

4/12/72 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Hiro Matsuda vs Ronnie Garvin
Tony Garea & Johnny Gray vs The Infernos
George Strickland vs Jack Welch
Corsica Jean vs Mike Webster

4/15/72 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Sailor Art Thomas & Jack Brisco vs Bearcat Wright & The Professional
Southern Champion Mr Wrestling Tim Woods vs Jerry Brisco
Great Malenko vs Great Mephisto
Paul Jones vs Johnny Walker
Bob Roop & Hiro Matsuda vs The Alaskans
Tony Garea & Johnny Gray vs Ronnie Garvin & George Strickland
Mike Webster vs Dennis McCord

4/18/72 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Ronnie Garvin beat Great Malenko dq
Ron Fuller beat Mike Webster
Greg Peterson & Tony Garea & Dennis McCord beat The Alaskans & George Harris dq
George Strickland drew Corsica Jean

4/19/72 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Great Malenko vs The Professional
Tony Garea & Johnny Gray vs Mike Webster & The Challenger
Ronnie Garvin vs Duke Keomuka
Greg Peterson vs George Strickland

4/21/72 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Southern Champion Mr Wrestling Tim Woods vs Great Mephisto
The Challenger & Mike Webster vs Tony Garea & Johnny Gray
Louie Tillet vs Ronnie Garvin
Don Curtis vs George Strickland

4/22/72 Fort Pierce, FL @ Lehigh Acres Auditorium
Ron Fuller & Jack Brisco beat Bobby Shane & Great Mephisto when Fuller made Mephisto submit with an abdominal stretch
Great Malenko beat The Challenger via pin with a rolling reverse bridge
Bob Roop beat The Professional dq when The Pro hit the referee
Ronnie Garvin beat Hiro Matsuda
Corsica Jean beat Greg Peterson

4/25/72 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Russian Death Match
Ronnie Garvin beat Great Malenko
Tony Garea & Johnny Gray beat The Alaskans on a reverse decision dq when manager George Harris interfered
Dennis McCord beat George Harris
Duke Keomuka beat George Strickland

4/26/72 Miami, FL
Mr Wrestling Tim Woods beat Bearcat Wright
Great Malenko & Johnny Walker beat The Challenger & The Professional
Great Mephisto beat Louie Tillet
Bobby Shane beat Johnny Gray
Paul Jones beat Hiro Matsuda
Ronnie Garvin drew Ron Fuller
Duke Keomuka beat George Strickland
att: 2,112

4/28/72 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Texas Death Match
Mr Wrestling Tim Woods vs Great Mephisto
The Challenger & Mike Webster vs Ron Fuller & Great Malenko
Ronnie Garvin vs Johnny Gray
Tony Garea vs Corsica Jean
Greg Peterson vs George Strickland

clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
5/1/72 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Florida Champion Jack Brisco vs Bearcat Wright
The Alaskans & George Harris vs Ronnie Garvin & Tony Garea & Johnny Gray
Hair vs Mask. No Time Limit.
Ron Fuller vs The Challenger
Hiro Matsuda vs Bob Roop
Greg Peterson vs George Strickland

5/2/72 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Russian Chain Match
Great Malenko beat Ronnie Garvin
Ron Fuller & Dennis McCord beat The Alaskans
Wee Willie Wilson beat Billy The Kid

5/4/72 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Florida Champion Jack Brisco vs Bearcat Wright
Southern Champion Mr Wrestling Tim Woods vs Bobby Shane
Great Mephisto & The Professional & JC Dykes vs Louie Tillet & Johnny Walker & Mystery Man
TV Champion Paul Jones vs Great Malenko
Wee Willie Wilson vs Billy The Kid
The Alaskans & George Harris vs Bob Roop & Tony Garea & Johnny Gray
Ronnie Garvin & Mike Webster vs Hiro Matsuda & Duke Keomuka
Greg Peterson vs Bob Griffin

5/5/72 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Great Mephisto & The Professional vs Mr Wrestling Tim Woods & Bob Roop
Great Malenko vs Ronnie Garvin
The Alaskans vs Tony Garea & Johnny Gray
Corsica Jean vs Coach John Heath

5/8/72 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
NWA Champion Dory Funk Jr vs Ron Fuller
Jack Brisco vs Mike Webster
Eddie Graham & Mike Graham vs The Professional & Scorpion
Ronnie Garvin vs George Harris
Tony Garea & Johnny Gray vs Dick Slater & Bob Griffin

5/10/72 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Hiro Matsuda vs The Professional
Tony Garea & Johnny Gray vs Ronnie Garvin & Mike Webster
Alaskan I vs Bob Griffin
George Harris vs Greg Peterson

5/13/72 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
NWA Champion Dory Funk Jr ddq Jack Brisco
Jerry Brisco & Mr Wrestling Tim Woods beat Bearcat Wright & Bobby Shane
TV Champion Paul Jones beat Great Malenko
Great Mephisto beat Louie Tillet
Earl Black & The Professional beat Bob Roop & Dennis McCord
Billy The Kid & Ronnie Garvin beat Wee Willie Wilson & Greg Peterson
Tony Garea & Johnny Gray beat The Alaskans
Mike Webster beat Bob Griffin

5/16/72 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Loser of Fall must leave the State of Florida
Tony Garea & Johnny Gray & Johnny King (sub Ron Fuller) beat The Alaskans & George Harris (Alaskan I lost the fall)
Ronnie Garvin beat Bob Griffin
Dennis McCord beat Earl Black
Greg Peterson beat Corsica Jean

5/18/72 Jacksonville, FL
Jack Brisco vs Bobby Shane
Southern Champion Mr Wrestling Tim Woods vs Great Mephisto
Eddie Graham & Mike Graham vs Bearcat Wright & Ronnie Garvin
TV Champion Paul Jones vs Bob Roop
Tony Garea & Johnny Gray vs The Professional & Earl Black
Johnny Walker vs Alaskan Mike York
Bob Griffin vs Alaskan Frank Monte
Mike Webster vs Corsica Jean

5/19/72 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Bob Roop vs Great Mephisto
Mr Wrestling Tim Woods & Great Malenko vs The Professional & Ronnie Garvin
Ron Fuller vs Earl Black
John Heath vs Corsica Jean
Smasher Sloan vs Dennis McCord

5/20/72 Ocala, FL @ City Auditorium
Jack Brisco vs Bearcat Wright
Bob Roop & Johnny Walker vs Ronnie Garvin & Great Mephisto
Bonnie Watson vs June Peterson
Greg Peterson vs George Harris

5/22/72 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Jack Brisco vs Bearcat Wright
Bobby Shane & The Challenger vs Ron Fuller & Ronnie Garvin
Florida Women's Champion Bonnie Watson vs June Peterson
Johnny Gray vs George Harris
Tony Garea vs Earl Black
Corsica Jean vs Greg Peterson

5/25/72 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Southern Champion Mr Wrestling Tim Woods vs Paul Jones
Mike Graham & Jack Brisco vs Bobby Shane & The Professional
Johnny Walker beat Pak Song dq
Great Malenko beat Bearcat Wright
Great Mephisto & Mike Webster vs Tony Garea & Johnny Gray
Bob Griffin vs Ronnie Garvin
Earl Black vs Dennis McCord
Greg Peterson vs George Harris

5/26/72 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Jack Brisco vs Bearcat Wright
Brass Knuckles Champion Great Malenko vs Great Mephisto
Greg Peterson vs Earl Black
Ronnie Garvin vs Tony Garea
Mike Webster vs Johnny Gray

6/2/72 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Jack Welch & Roy Welch beat Bobby Shane & Mike Webster
No dq Match
Paul Jones beat Johnny Walker
Cadillac Tourney Match
Bearcat Wright beat Earl Black
Greg Peterson & Bob Griffin beat George Harris & Ronnie Garvin

6/5/72 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Ron Fuller vs Bearcat Wright
Southern Champion Mr Wrestling Tim Woods vs Ronnie Garvin
Mike Webster vs Great Malenko
Bonnie Watson vs Linda Klein
Tony Garea & Johnny Gray vs The Scorpion & Dick Slater

6/9/72 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Cadillac Tourney Matches
Mr. Wrestling Tim Woods beat Paul Jones
Bearcat Wright vs Ronnie Garvin
Non Tourney matches
Shane must defeat Welch in less than twenty minutes or never show his face in Tallahassee again
Bobby Shane beat Jack Welch
Shane won, but it took more than twenty minutes, so he cannot wrestle in Tallahassee
Bonnie Watson & Corsica Jean beat Greg Peterson & June Peterson

6/12/72 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Bobby Shane & Mystery Partner vs Ron Fuller & Ronnie Garvin
Mr Wrestling Tim Woods vs The Professional
Great Malenko vs George Harris
Tony Garea & Johnny Gray vs Dick Slater & The Scorpion

6/13/72 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Russian Chain Match
Ronnie Garvin no decision Great Malenko
Corsica Jean beat Chuck Hondo dq
Johnny Gray beat Dick Slater dq
George Harris & The Scorpion beat Corsica Jean & Tony Garea

6/15/72 Jacksonville, FL
Florida Title vs Southern Title
Mr Wrestling Tim Woods beat Paul Jones dq
Jack Brisco & Johnny Walker beat Mike Webster & The Zodiac
Mike Graham beat Ronnie Garvin
Great Malenko beat Smasher Sloan
Tony Garea & Johnny Gray beat Dick Slater & The Scorpion
Bob Griffin beat Mike George
Corsica Jean beat George Harris

6/16/72 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Cadillac Tourney Match
Paul Jones beat Louie Tillet
Mr Wrestling Tim Woods beat Ronnie Garvin
Dick Slater & Mike Webster beat Tony Garea & Johnny Gray
Mike George beat Smasher Sloan

6/17/72 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Mr Wrestling Tim Woods vs Paul Jones
Jack Brisco vs Mike Webster
Zodiac vs Johnny Walker
Tony Garea & Johnny Gray vs Ronnie Garvin & Smasher Sloan
George Harris vs The Destroyer
Mike George vs Bob Griffin

6/19/72 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
$5,000 Karate Match
Pak Song vs Mr Wrestling Tim Woods
Loser Leaves Town Match
Ronnie Garvin vs Red Beard
Ron Fuller vs The Professional
Johnny Gray vs Dick Slater
Corsica Jean vs Bill Ash
Tony Garea vs Great Malenko
Mike Webster vs Alan Butler

6/20/72 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Cage Match, Loser Leaves Town
Great Malenko beat Ronnie Garvin
Dick Slater & The Scorpion beat Tony Garea & Johnny Gray
Mike George beat Smasher Sloan dq
George McCreary beat Bill Ash via pin
Corsica Jean beat George Harris

clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
6/26/72 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Eastern Champion Jerry Brisco vs Rip Hawk
Abe Jacobs & Farmer Pete beat Joe Soto & Wee Willie Wilson
Ronnie Garvin vs Swede Hanson
Man Mountain Mike vs Joe Turco
Sandy Scott vs David Finley

7/10/72 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Johnny Weaver & Art Nelson beat Atlantic Coast Tag Team Champions Brute Bernard & Missouri Mauler on a 3rd fall COR
Klondike Bill & Nelson Royal beat Rock Hunter & Matti Suzuki
Penny Banner beat Donna Christian
Ronnie Garvin beat Joe Turner

7/17/72 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Eastern Champion Jerry Brisco beat Missouri Mauler dq
Brute Bernard beat Sandy Scott
Royal Kangaroos Lord Jonathan Boyd & Norman Frederick Charles III beat Les Thatcher & Bobby Williams
Ronnie Garvin beat Billy Hines
The Avenger beat Joe Soto

7/24/72 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Jack Brisco (sub Johnny Weaver) & Art Nelson & Thunderbolt Patterson beat Brute Bernard & Missouri Mauler & Homer O’Dell 2/3
1.    Brisco & Nelson & Patterson won 1st fall
2.    Bernard & Mauler & O’Dell won 2nd fall
3.    Brisco & Nelson & Patterson won 3rd fall
Royal Kangaroos Lord Jonathan Boyd & Norman Charles III beat Sandy Scott & Randy Curtis
The Kentuckian Big Boy Brown beat Bobby Paul
Ronnie Garvin beat Johnny Heidman

7/25/72 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Nelson Royal & Klondike Bill & Thunderbolt Patterson beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson & Gary Hart
Ronnie Garvin beat Missouri Mauler
Abe Jacobs beat Johnny Heidman
Charlie Fulton beat Billy Hines

8/2/72 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Johnny Weaver & Art Nelson beat Atlantic Coast Tag Team Champions Brute Bernard & Missouri Mauler COR
Rock Hunter & Matti Suzuki beat Abe Jacobs & Ronnie Garvin 2/3
The Kentuckian Big Boy Brown beat Bobby Paul
Dennis McCord vs Joe Soto

8/21/72 Charleston, WV @ Civic Center
Fence Match
Johnny Weaver & Art Nelson & The Kentuckian Big Boy Brown vs Brute Bernard & Missouri Mauler & Homer O’Dell
Ronnie Garvin vs Frank Morrell
Plus other big bouts

8/23/72 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Royal Kangaroos Lord Jonathan Boyd & Norman Frederick Charles III beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Darling Dagmar beat Diamond Lil
Billy Hines beat Rock Hunter
Matti Suzuki beat Ronnie Garvin
Abe Jacobs beat Charlie Fulton

8/31/72 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Death Match
Nelson Royal beat Matti Suzuki when Suzuki could not answer the bell for the 10th fall
Strap Match
Klondike Bill beat Rock Hunter
Bobo Johnson & Tiny Todd vs Little Bruiser & Billy The Kid
Dennis McCord & Sandy Scott vs Frank Morrell & Joe Soto
Ronnie Garvin vs Johnny Heidman

clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
9/9/72 Durham, NC @ Athletic Park
Thunderbolt Patterson & Ronnie Garvin & The Kentuckian Big Boy Brown beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson & Gary Hart
Royal Kangaroos Lord Jonathan Boyd & Norman Frederick Charles III beat Johnny Weaver & Art Nelson
Jim Dillon beat Charlie Fulton
Joe Soto beat Bobby Paul

9/11/72 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Slugging Match
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson & Gary Hart vs Brute Bernard & Missouri Mauler & Homer O’Dell
Ronnie Garvin beat Frank Morrell
Charlie Fulton beat David Finley
Frank Hester beat Bobby Paul

9/18/72 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Thunderbolt Patterson & Ronnie Garvin beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Penny Banner beat Peggy Patterson
Sandy Scott beat George Two Ton Harris
Les Thatcher beat Charlie Fulton
David Finley beat Billy Hines

10/3/72 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Rip Hawk Barred from Arena
Eastern Champion Jerry Brisco vs Swede Hanson
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson & The Menace vs Jim Dillon & Ronnie Garvin & Les Thatcher
Susan Green vs Paula Kaye
George Two Ton Harris vs Bob Burns
Randy Curtis vs Jim Grabmire

10/4/72 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Sandy Scott beat Matti Suzuki
Jim Dillon & Dennis McCord beat Joe Soto & Johnny Heidman
The Menace beat Billy Hines
Ronnie Garvin beat Charlie Fulton
Penny Banner beat Toni Rose

10/5/72 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Thunderbolt Patterson & Ronnie Garvin beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson 2-0
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat The Kentuckian Big Boy Brown & Klondike Bill dq
Dennis McCord beat Tony Romano
The Menace beat Joe Furr

10/6/72 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Thunderbolt Patterson & Ronnie Garvin vs Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Royal Kangaroos Lord Jonathan Boyd & Norman Frederick Charles III vs Sandy Scott & Les Thatcher
Susan Green vs Paula Kaye
The Menace vs Pillow
Bobby Williams vs Tony Romano
Billy Hines vs Johnny Heidman

10/10/72 Columbia, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Thunderbolt Patterson & Ronnie Garvin dq
Sandy Scott & Randy Curtis beat Joe Soto & Tony Romano
Penny Banner beat Toni Rose
The Menace beat David Finley

10/14/72 Lumberton, NC @ Recreation Center
Royal Kangaroos Lord Jonathan Boyd & Norman Frederick Charles III vs Ronnie Garvin & Thunderbolt Patterson
Klondike Bill vs Jim Grabmire
George Two Ton Harris vs Charlie Fulton
Johnny Heidman vs Bobby Paul
Billy Hines vs Joe Furr

10/17/72 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Thunderbolt Patterson & Ronnie Garvin no contest Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Klondike Bill beat Masked Menace
Dick Shannon & Evil Eye Gordon beat David Finley & Joe Furr
Billy Hines beat Angelo Martinelli
Pancho Valdez beat Tony Romano

10/18/72 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Matti Suzuki 2-0
Swede Hanson & Frank Morrell beat Sandy Scott & Ronnie Garvin dq
Klondike Bill beat Joe Soto via pin
Masked Menace beat Bobby Paul
David Finley beat Tinker Todd
Billy Hines beat Johnny Heidman

10/19/72 Norfolk, VA @ Scope Exhibition Hall
Eastern Champion Jerry Brisco beat Rip Hawk dq
Thunderbolt Patterson & Ronnie Garvin vs Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Swede Hanson vs Tony Romano
Dick Shannon & Evil Eye Gordon vs Frank Hester & Bob Burns
The Menace vs Jim Dillon

10/23/72 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Thunderbolt Patterson & Ronnie Garvin beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson 2/3
Evil Eye Gordon & Dick Shannon beat Sandy Scott & Angelo Martinelli (sub Les Thatcher)
Charlie Fulton beat Bobby Paul
David Finley beat Jim Grabmire via pin
Sandy Scott (sub Randy Curtis) beat Pancho Valdez

10/24/72 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Texas Death Match
Thunderbolt Patterson & Ronnie Garvin beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Royal Kangaroos Lord Jonathan Boyd & Norman Frederick Charles III beat Sandy Scott & Frank Hester
Bobby Kay beat Mike Paidousis
The Menace beat Joe Furr
Johnny Heidman beat Billy Hines

10/28/72 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Judo Jacket Match
Matti Suzuki vs Sandy Scott
Ronnie Garvin vs Frank Morrell
George Two Ton Harris vs Frank Hester
Bobby Paul vs Johnny Heidman
Tinker Todd vs Bob Burns
Randy Curtis vs Sonny Fargo

10/30/72 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Jerry Brisco & Thunderbolt Patterson beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson 2/3
1.    Brisco & Patterson won 1st fall
2.    Hawk & Hanson won 2nd fall
3.    Brisco & Patterson won 3rd fall
Frank Hester beat Mike Paidousis
Matti Suzuki drew Bobby Kay 20:00
Sandy Scott beat George Two Ton Harris
Joe Furr beat Jim Grabmire

clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
11/4/72 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Ole Anderson barred from ringside
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Gene Anderson
Jerry Brisco beat The Menace
Ole Anderson beat Frank Hester
Lily Thomas beat Donna Christian
Bobby Kay beat Joe Soto
Matti Suzuki beat Bobby Paul
Note: Ronnie Garvin was scheduled to wrestle Mike Paidousis on this card.

11/6/72 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson ddq Thunderbolt Patterson & Ronnie Garvin in 3rd fall
Dick Shannon & Evil Eye Gordon beat Sandy Scott & Jim Dillon
Tony Romano beat Bob Burns
Johnny Ringo beat Joe Soto

11/7/72 Danville, VA @ City Armory
Royal Kangaroos Lord Jonathan Boyd & Norman Frederick Charles III vs Ronnie Garvin & Thunderbolt Patterson
Randy Curtis & Joe Furr vs Jim Grabmire & Pancho Valdez
Bob Burns vs Johnny Heidman
Terry Sawyer vs Billy Hines

11/11/72 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Thunderbolt Patterson & Ronnie Garvin vs Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
The Menace vs Klondike Bill
The Kentuckian Big Boy Brown vs Jim Grabmire
George Two Ton Harris vs Joe Furr
Matti Suzuki vs Terry Sawyer

11/18/72 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs Terry Kay & Bobby Kay
Royal Kangaroos Lord Jonathan Boyd & Norman Frederick Charles III vs David Finley & Joe Furr
Ronnie Garvin vs The Menace
Johnny Heidman vs Pancho Valdez
Terry Sawyer vs Joe Soto

11/20/72 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Arena
Special Referee: Joe Louis
Thunderbolt Patterson & Ronnie Garvin beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
The Kentuckian Big Boy Brown & Klondike Bill beat Dick Shannon & Evil Eye Gordon
The Menace beat Charlie Fulton
Jim Grabmire beat Tony Romano via pin
Terry Sawyer drew Johnny Heidman

11/25/72 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Lumberjack Match, Special Referee: Joe Louis
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Gene Anderson
The Alaskans Mike York & Frank Monte beat Randy Curtis & Johnny Ringo (sub Joe Furr)
Ronnie Garvin beat The Menace
Tony Romano beat Pancho Valdez
Charlie Fulton beat Angelo Martinelli

12/2/72 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Rip Hawk beat Art Nelson
Johnny Weaver beat Swede Hanson
Ronnie Garvin & Nelson Royal beat Evil Eye Gordon & Dick Shannon
Randy Curtis beat Jim Grabmire
Charlie Fulton beat Johnny Ringo
Tony Romano beat Mike Hall

12/5/72 Danville, VA @ City Armory
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Rip Hawk on a 3rd fall COR
Klondike Bill & Ronnie Garvin (sub The Kentuckian Big Boy Brown) beat Dick Shannon & Evil Eye Gordon when Klondike made Shannon submit in 28:25
George Two Ton Harris beat Tony Romano
Ronnie Garvin beat Matti Suzuki
Johnny Heidman beat Jim Grabmire

12/6/72 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Atlantic Coast Tag Team Champions Johnny Weaver & Art Nelson beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson 2/3
The Alaskans Mike York & Frank Monte beat Jim Dillon & Ronnie Garvin
Dick Shannon beat Tony Romano via pin
Klondike Bill beat Evil Eye Gordon by submission with a Bear Hug
Jim Grabmire beat Johnny Heidman

12/9/72 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Bobby Kay & Terry Kay beat Freddie Sweetan & Mike Dubois
Royal Kangaroos Lord Jonathan Boyd & Norman Frederick Charles III vs Nelson Royal & Ronnie Garvin
Tinker Todd vs Joe Furr
Mike Hall vs Johnny Ringo

12/11/72 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Bobby Kay & Terry Kay beat Freddie Sweetan & Mike Dubois
Jim Dillon & Sandy Scott beat Evil Eye Gordon & Dick Shannon
Ronnie Garvin beat Matti Suzuki
Johnny Ringo beat Tinker Todd

12/13/72 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Ronnie Garvin & Jim Dillon beat The Alaskans Mike York & Frank Monte
Royal Kangaroos Lord Jonathan Boyd & Norman Frederick Charles III beat The Kentuckian Big Boy Brown & Randy Curtis (sub Klondike Bill)
Mike Hall beat Terry Sawyer (sub David Finley)
Randy Curtis beat Matti Suzuki
Charlie Fulton beat Jim Grabmire

12/16/72 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Texas Death Match
Bobby Kay & Terry Kay vs Freddie Sweetan & Mike Dubois
Matti Suzuki vs Ronnie Garvin
Jim Dillon vs Charlie Fulton
Joe Furr vs Jim Grabmire
Johnny Ringo vs Billy Hines

12/25/72 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Texas Death Match inside a Cage, Special Referee: Ronnie Garvin
Johnny Weaver & Art Nelson vs Royal Kangaroos Lord Jonathan Boyd & Norman Frederick Charles III
Ronnie Garvin & Nelson Royal vs Freddie Sweetan & Mike Dubois
Joyce Grable & Randy Curtis vs Toni Rose & Dick Shannon
Matti Suzuki vs Pancho Valdez
George Two Ton Harris vs Tony Romano
Billy Hines vs Terry Sawyer

12/26/72 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Death Match
Bobby Kay & Terry Kay vs Freddie Sweetan & Mike Dubois
Frank Monte & Little Bruiser vs Ronnie Garvin & Farmer Pete
Klondike Bill vs Pancho Valdez
The Kentuckian Big Boy Brown vs Evil Eye Gordon
Johnny Heidman vs Mike Hall

clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
1/1/73 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Art Nelson & Ronnie Garvin beat Royal Kangaroos Lord Jonathan Boyd & Norman Frederick Charles III dq
Cowboy Lang & Farmer Pete beat Little Bruiser & Billy The Kid
The Kentuckian Big Boy Brown beat Charlie Fulton
Tony Romano beat Evil Eye Gordon
Dick Shannon beat Tinker Todd

1/2/73 Danville, VA @ City Armory
Royal Kangaroos Lord Jonathan Boyd & Norman Frederick Charles III beat Ronnie Garvin & Sandy Scott 2/3
1.    Boyd beat Garvin in 10:46
2.    Garvin pinned Charles in 3:38
3.    Charles pinned Garvin in 2:52
Farmer Pete & Cowboy Lang beat Little Bruiser & Billy The Kid 2/3
1.    Kid pinned Lang in 12:00
2.    Pete pinned Bruiser in 10:30
3.    Lang beat Kid in 3:39
Nelson Royal beat Evil Eye Gordon via pin in 14:50
Les Thatcher beat Dick Shannon dq in 10:26
Pancho Valdez beat Terry Sawyer in 9:43

1/3/73 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Jim Dillon & Ronnie Garvin beat The Alaskans Mike York & Frank Monte
Freddie Sweetan & Mike Dubois beat Joe Furr & Johnny Ringo
Farmer Pete beat Billy The Kid
The Kentuckian Big Boy Brown beat Jim Grabmire
George Two Ton Harris beat Pancho Valdez

1/5/73 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Johnny Weaver & Art Nelson beat Royal Kangaroos Lord Jonathan Boyd & Norman Frederick Charles III
Freddie Sweetan & Mike Dubois beat Jim Dillon & Ronnie Garvin
Cowboy Lang beat Little Bruiser
Jim Grabmire beat Tony Romano
Pancho Valdez beat Johnny Heidman

1/6/73 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Thunderbolt Patterson & Ronnie Garvin vs Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Les Thatcher & Randy Curtis vs Evil Eye Gordon & Dick Shannon
Joe Furr vs The Menace
Charlie Fulton vs Jim Grabmire
Terry Sawyer vs Johnny Ringo
Pancho Valdez vs Billy Hines

1/9/73 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Jerry Brisco beat Bobby Shane
Thunderbolt Patterson vs Rip Hawk
Freddie Sweetan & Mike Dubois vs Les Thatcher & Ronnie Garvin
Art Nelson vs George Two Ton Harris
Frank Morrell vs Pancho Valdez
Terry Sawyer vs Billy Hines

1/12/73 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Freddie Sweetan & Mike Dubois beat Jim Dillon & Ronnie Garvin
Randy Curtis beat Alex Medina
Frank Monte beat Terry Sawyer
The Kentuckian Big Boy Brown beat Charlie Fulton
Frank Morrell beat Billy Hines
Note The Alaskans Mike York & Frank Monte were originally scheduled to wrestle Curtis & Sawyer but York no showed the card.

1/13/73 Winston-Salem, NC @ Memorial Coliseum
No dq Match
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson 2/3
Taped Fist Match, Rip Hawk & Homer O'Dell banned from building
Art Nelson beat Swede Hanson
Royal Kangaroos Lord Jonathan Boyd & Norman Frederick Charles III beat Sandy Scott & Jim Dillon
Killer Karl Kox beat Rudy Kay
The Menace beat Les Thatcher
Penny Banner beat Toni Rose
Ronnie Garvin beat Charlie Fulton (sub Mike York)
Frank Monte beat Tony Romano (sub Tinker Todd)
Att: 5,600

1/15/73 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Art Nelson & Ronnie Garvin beat Royal Kangaroos Lord Jonathan Boyd & Norman Frederick Charles III 2/3
The Kentuckian Big Boy Brown & Klondike Bill beat George Two Ton Harris & Pancho Valdez 2-0
Joe Furr beat Jim Grabmire via pin
Frank Morrell beat Randy Curtis

1/16/73 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Lumberjack Match
Johnny Weaver & Jerry Brisco & Thunderbolt Patterson beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson & Homer O’Dell
Killer Karl Kox beat Rudy Kay
Ronnie Garvin drew Frank Monte 20:00
Art Nelson beat Mike Hall
Jim Grabmire beat Johnny Ringo
Att: “wrestling fans packed the house”

1/19/73 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
The Kentuckian Big Boy Brown & Klondike Bill beat Royal Kangaroos Lord Jonathan Boyd & Norman Frederick Charles III
Ronnie Garvin drew The Menace
Bobby Williams beat Charlie Fulton
Les Thatcher beat Dick Shannon
Jim Grabmire beat Randy Curtis

1/20/73 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Jerry Brisco & Thunderbolt Patterson & Ronnie Garvin vs Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson & The Menace
Dick Shannon vs Bobby Williams
Frank Morrell vs Johnny Ringo
Randy Curtis vs Charlie Fulton
Jim Grabmire vs Tony Romano

1/22/73 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Johnny Weaver & Art Nelson beat Royal Kangaroos Lord Jonathan Boyd & Norman Frederick Charles III
Bobby Kay & Terry Kay beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Killer Karl Kox beat Johnny Ringo
Ronnie Garvin beat Frank Monte
Jim Dillon beat Pancho Valdez

1/25/73 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Johnny Weaver & Jerry Brisco & Thunderbolt Patterson beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson & Homer O’Dell 2-0
Terry Funk beat Mr Wrestling Tim Woods
Killer Karl Kox beat Sandy Scott
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Jim Dillon & Ronnie Garvin
Bobby Kay & Terry Kay beat Freddie Sweetan & Mike Dubois
Att: 7,000
Note: The correct date.

1/26/73 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Jerry Brisco & Thunderbolt Patterson beat Royal Kangaroos Lord Jonathan Boyd & Norman Frederick Charles III
Sandy Scott & Ronnie Garvin beat Frank Morrell & Dick Shannon
Killer Karl Kox beat Randy Curtis
The Menace beat Joe Furr

1/27/73 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
NWA Champion Dory Funk Jr drew Johnny Weaver 60:00
Art Nelson & Ronnie Garvin beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson dq
Killer Karl Kox beat Tony Romano
Royal Kangaroos Lord Jonathan Boyd & Norman Frederick Charles III beat Joe Furr & Johnny Ringo

1/29/73 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Two Referees
Art Nelson & Ronnie Garvin beat Royal Kangaroos Lord Jonathan Boyd & Norman Frederick Charles III
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Jim Dillon & Sandy Scott
Tony Romano beat Pancho Valdez via pin
The Menace beat Johnny Ringo

1/30/73 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Bobby Kay & Terry Kay
Art Nelson beat Killer Karl Kox
Sandy Scott beat Alex Medina via pin
Mike Dubois beat Ronnie Garvin
The Menace beat Nelson Royal
Charlie Fulton beat Les Thatcher

clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
2/1/73 Norfolk, VA @ Scope Exhibition Hall
The Kentuckian Big Boy Brown in Brisco’s corner to offset manager Homer O’Dell
Eastern Champion Rip Hawk beat Jerry Brisco 20:00
The Kentuckian Big Boy Brown & Klondike Bill vs Royal Kangaroos Lord Jonathan Boyd & Norman Frederick Charles III
Killer Karl Kox vs Ronnie Garvin
Frank Monte vs Terry Kay
Swede Hanson vs Bobby Kay
Sandy Scott vs Pancho Valdez

2/3/73 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Jerry Brisco & Thunderbolt Patterson & Ronnie Garvin vs Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson & The Menace
Nelson Royal vs Mike Hall
The Kentuckian Big Boy Brown vs Pancho Valdez
David Finley vs Jim Grabmire
Joe Furr vs Charlie Fulton

2/8/73 Norfolk, VA @ Scope Exhibition Hall
No dq Match
Royal Kangaroos Lord Jonathan Boyd & Norman Frederick Charles III beat The Kentuckian Big Boy Brown & Klondike Bill
Ronnie Garvin beat George Two Ton Harris
Les Thatcher beat Mike Hall
Joe Furr beat Johnny Ringo
Jim Dillon beat Charlie Fulton

2/10/73 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Tag Team Tournament for $2,400
First Round Matches
Freddie Sweetan & Mike Dubois vs David Finley & Johnny Ringo
Nelson Royal & Ronnie Garvin vs The Menace & George Two Ton Harris
Jim Dillon & Sandy Scott vs Pancho Valdez & Jim Grabmire

2/12/73 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Fence Match
Royal Kangaroos Lord Jonathan Boyd & Norman Frederick Charles III vs Art Nelson & Ronnie Garvin
Rip Hawk vs Nelson Royal
Johnny Weaver vs Les Thatcher
Joe Furr vs Mike Hall
David Finley vs Terry Sawyer

2/12/73 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Boot Match
Bobby Kay & Terry Kay beat Freddie Sweetan & Mike Dubois
The Kentuckian Big Boy Brown & Klondike Bill beat Frank Morrell & George Two Ton Harris
Ronnie Garvin beat Mike Hall
Jim Grabmire beat Johnny Ringo
Ron Wright beat Tony Romano
Note: Garvin double booked. Someone must have taken his place in Fayetteville.

2/22/73 Elizabeth City, NC @ Junior High School Gym
Johnny Weaver & Art Nelson & Ronnie Garvin vs Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson & The Menace
Girls Tag Team Bout
Plus other great matches

2/24/73 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Johnny Weaver & Art Nelson 2/3
1.    Weaver & Nelson won 1st fall
2.    Andersons won 2nd fall
3.    Andersons won 3rd fall
Killer Karl Kox beat Ronnie Garvin
Bobby Kay & Terry Kay beat George Two Ton Harris & Frank Morrell
The Menace beat Joe Furr

2/27/73 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Bobby Kay & Terry Kay beat Freddie Sweetan & Mike Dubois
Nelson Royal & Les Thatcher beat Frank Morrell & George Two Ton Harris
Ronnie Garvin beat Pancho Valdez
Sandy Scott beat Joe Furr

clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
3/1/73 Anderson, SC @ Recreation Center
Royal Kangaroos Lord Jonathan Boyd & Norman Frederick Charles III vs Freddie Sweetan & Mike Dubois
Nelson Royal & Ronnie Garvin vs Frank Morrell & Pancho Valdez
Joe Furr vs Mike Hall
Johnny Ringo vs Jerry McKinney

3/5/73 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Art Nelson & Ronnie Garvin beat Royal Kangaroos Lord Jonathan Boyd & Norman Frederick Charles III 2/3
1.    Nelson & Garvin won 1st fall
2.    Royal Kangaroos won 2nd fall
3.    Nelson & Garvin won 3rd fall
Jim Dillon & Les Thatcher beat Freddie Sweetan & Mike Dubois dq
Klondike Bill beat Jim Grabmire
The Kentuckian Big Boy Brown beat Mike Hall via pin

3/9/73 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Rip Hawk
The Kentuckian Big Boy Brown & Klondike Bill beat The Alaskans Mike York & Frank Monte
Tony Romano beat Jim Dillon
Ronnie Garvin beat Johnny Heidman

3/10/73 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Jerry Brisco vs Rip Hawk
Killer Karl Kox vs George Two Ton Harris
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs The Alaskans Mike York & Frank Monte
Ronnie Garvin vs Tony Romano
Frank Morrell vs Joe Furr

3/13/73 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Killer Karl Kox
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Royal Kangaroos Lord Jonathan Boyd & Norman Frederick Charles III beat Jim Dillon & Ronnie Garvin
Tony Romano (sub Chuck Richards) beat Pedro Columbo
Frank Morrell beat Jerry McKinney

3/14/73 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Johnny Weaver & Ronnie Garvin beat Freddie Sweetan & Mike Dubois
Klondike Bill beat Swede Hanson
Mike York beat Jerry McKinney
The Menace beat Pedro Columbo
Tony Romano drew Johnny Heidman

3/23/73 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Johnny Weaver & Art Nelson & Ronnie Garvin vs Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson & The Menace
The Alaskans Mike York & Frank Monte vs Les Thatcher & Jim Dillon
Terry Kay vs Charlie Fulton
Mike Hall vs Jerry McKinney

3/24/73 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Jerry Brisco & George Scott & Sandy Scott vs Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson & Homer O’Dell
Lily Thomas vs Paula Kaye
Nelson Royal & Ronnie Garvin vs Ron Wright & Don Wright
Tony Romano vs Mike Hall

3/27/73 Danville, VA @ City Armory
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat The Alaskans Mike York & Frank Monte in 17:50
Ronnie Garvin beat George Two Ton Harris in 11:01
Jim Dillon beat Charlie Fulton via pin with a small package in 16:54
Jim Grabmire beat Mike Hall via pin in 12:46
Johnny Heidman drew Terry Sawyer 20:00

3/28/73 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Referee Paul Morton
Jerry Brisco & Thunderbolt Patterson beat Royal Kangaroos Lord Jonathan Boyd & Norman Frederick Charles III dq
The Kentuckian Big Boy Brown beat Mike Hall
Bobby Kay beat Pancho Valdez
Ronnie Garvin beat Charlie Fulton
Frank Morrell beat Johnny Ringo

3/30/73 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Rip Hawk
Jerry Brisco beat Swede Hanson
Ronnie Garvin beat Chuck Richards
Scott Casey beat George Two Ton Harris
Klondike Bill beat Mike Hall
Jim Grabmire beat Tony Romano

clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
4/2/73 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs Killer Karl Kox & Bobby Shane
The Alaskans Mike York & Frank Monte vs Jim Dillon & The Kentuckian Big Boy Brown
Ronnie Garvin vs George Two Ton Harris
Nelson Royal vs Mike Hall
Pancho Valdez vs Johnny Ringo

4/4/73 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Lumberjack Match
Johnny Weaver & Ronnie Garvin beat Freddie Sweetan & Mike Dubois
Man Mountain Mike beat Jim Grabmire
Klondike Bill beat Buck Robley (sub The Menace) dq
The Kentuckian Big Boy Brown beat Frank Morrell
Buck Robley beat Terry Sawyer

4/5/73 Anderson, SC @ Recreation Center
Ronnie Garvin won a 10 Man Battle Royal for $2,848
Freddie Sweetan & Mike Dubois & Buck Robley beat Bobby Kay & Terry Kay & Ronnie Garvin
Penny Banner beat Donna Christian
Man Mountain Mike beat George Two Ton Harris dq
Nelson Royal beat Charlie Fulton via pin

4/6/73 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Two Referees
Atlantic Coast Tag Team Champions Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson ddq Johnny Weaver & Art Nelson in 3rd fall
Royal Kangaroos Lord Jonathan Boyd & Norman Frederick Charles III beat Scott Casey & Ronnie Garvin
The Menace beat Mike Hall
Bobby Kay beat Buck Robley
Terry Kay beat Johnny Heidman

4/7/73 Hampton, VA @ Hampton Roads Coliseum
Texas Death Match
Jerry Brisco & Thunderbolt Patterson & Johnny Weaver vs Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson & Killer Karl Kox
Brass Knuckles Match
Homer O'Dell vs Art Nelson
also on card
Gene Anderson, Ole Anderson, Bobby Kay, Terry Kay, Ronnie Garvin, Royal Kangaroos, Buck Robley

4/14/73 Salem, VA @ Civic Center
Johnny Weaver & Art Nelson vs Royal Kangaroos Lord Jonathan Boyd & Norman Frederick Charles III
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs Freddie Sweetan & Mike Dubois
The Kentuckian Big Boy Brown vs Charlie Fulton
Ronnie Garvin vs Frank Morrell
Buck Robley vs Jim Dillon

4/20/73 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Royal Kangaroos Lord Jonathan Boyd & Norman Frederick Charles III beat The Kentuckian Big Boy Brown & Klondike Bill
Wee Willie Wilson & Haiti Kid beat Little Tokyo & Frenchy Lamont
Ronnie Garvin beat Charlie Fulton
Phil Robley beat Johnny Ringo

4/21/73 Lenoir, NC @ Mulberry Street Recreation Center
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson & Homer O’Dell vs George Scott & Ronnie Garvin & The Kentuckian Big Boy Brown
Wee Willie Wilson & Haiti Kid vs Little Tokyo & Frenchy Lamont
Charlie Fulton vs Mike Hall
Johnny Ringo vs Buck Robley

4/26/73 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Dory Funk Sr. & Terry Funk
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Rip Hawk in 22:00
Taped Fist Match
Art Nelson beat Ole Anderson via KO in 11:00
Wahoo McDaniel beat Freddie Sweetan via pin after a tomahawk chop in 6:00
Swede Hanson beat Ronnie Garvin in 13:00
The Kentuckian Big Boy Brown & Klondike Bill beat Frank Morrell & Buck Robley in 14:00
Gene Anderson beat Scott Casey in 11:00
Joe Furr beat Mike Dubois dq in 4:00

4/27/73 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Thunderbolt Patterson vs Swede Hanson
Haiti Kid vs Frenchy Lamont
Atlantic Coast Tag Team Champions Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs Klondike Bill & Ronnie Garvin

5/1/73 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Rip Hawk
Swede Hanson beat Buck Forest (sub Ronnie Garvin)
Klondike Bill beat Frank Morrell
Buck Robley beat Terry Sawyer
The Kentuckian Big Boy Brown beat Mike Hall
George Two Ton Harris beat Johnny Heidman  

5/2/73 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Thunderbolt Patterson & Nelson Royal (sub Ronnie Garvin) beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
The Kentuckian Big Boy Brown beat Mike Hall
Buck Robley beat Johnny Ringo
George Two Ton Harris beat Buck Forest
Scott Casey beat Johnny Heidman

5/3/73 Norfolk, VA @ Scope Exhibition Hall  
Brass Knuckles Tag Team Champions Johnny Weaver & Art Nelson beat Royal Kangaroos Lord Jonathan Boyd & Norman Frederick Charles III
Rip Hawk & Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Jerry Brisco & Thunderbolt Patterson & Nelson Royal (sub Ronnie Garvin)
Scott Casey beat Mike Hall
Buck Robley beat Joe Furr
Klondike Bill beat Frank Morrell
The Kentuckian Big Boy Brown beat George Two Ton Harris

5/10/73 Norfolk, VA @ Scope Exhibition Hall
Atlantic Coast Tag Team Champions Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat George Scott & Sandy Scott
Scott Casey beat George Two Ton Harris
The Kentuckian Big Boy Brown beat Joe Soto
Johnny Heidman beat Greg Lake (sub Ronnie Garvin)
Angelo Martinelli (sub Ken Nichols) beat Pancho Valdez

5/23/73 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Frank Morrell & Buck Robley beat George Scott & Sandy Scott
Ronnie Garvin & Scott Casey beat Charlie Fulton & Joe Soto
Darling Dagmar beat Diamond Lil
George Two Ton Harris beat Chuck Richards

5/24/73 Rocky Mount, NC @ Municipal Stadium
Johnny Weaver & Art Nelson beat Rip Hawk & Homer O'Dell when Nelson beat O'Dell
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Les Thatcher & Nelson Royal
Darling Dagmar beat Diamond Lil
Ronnie Garvin beat Chuck Richards
Frank Morrell beat Angelo Martinelli
att: 1,084

5/25/73 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
The Alaskans Mike York & Frank Monte beat George Scott & Sandy Scott
Ronnie Garvin & Johnny Ringo vs Frank Morrell & Buck Robley
Scott Casey vs Chuck Richards
Charlie Fulton vs Johnny Heidman

5/28/73 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
The Alaskans Mike York & Frank Monte ddq Royal Kangaroos Lord Jonathan Boyd & Norman Frederick Charles III
Ronnie Garvin & Nelson Royal beat Frank Morrell & Buck Robley
Terry Sawyer beat Jim Grabmire
Nelson Royal (sub Sal Lothario) beat Mike Paidousis

5/31/73 Lexington, VA @ Recreation Field
Killer Karl Kox & Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs Johnny Weaver & Art Nelson & Ronnie Garvin
Bobby Williams vs Pancho Valdez
Terry Sawyer vs Johnny Heidman
Klondike Bill vs Charlie Fulton
I don't know who wrestled in Klondike's place since he wrestled in Anderson SC

clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
6/1/73 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Johnny Weaver beat Killer Karl Kox
Ronnie Garvin & Nelson Royal beat George Two Ton Harris & Charlie Fulton
Dorothy Downs drew Jan Sheridan
Scott Casey beat Joe Furr
Johnny Heidman beat Salvador Lothario

6/2/73 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Johnny Weaver & Ronnie Garvin beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
The Alaskans Mike York & Frank Monte beat Johnny Ringo & Pedro Columbo
Sandy Scott beat Charlie Fulton
George Two Ton Harris drew Les Thatcher 20:00

6/8/73 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Ole Anderson vs Jerry Brisco
Royal Kangaroos Lord Jonathan Boyd & Norman Frederick Charles III vs Nelson Royal & Ronnie Garvin
Gene Anderson vs Scott Casey
Johnny Ringo vs Joe Furr
Terry Sawyer vs Tony Romano

6/9/73 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
The Kentuckian Big Boy Brown & Ronnie Garvin & Sandy Scott beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson & Homer O’Dell
Bob Roop beat Frank Morrell
Les Thatcher beat Mike Hall
Peggy Patterson drew Lily Thomas

6/13/73 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Eastern Champion Ole Anderson beat Nelson Royal
Ronnie Garvin beat Frank Morrell via pin
Sandy Scott beat Mike York via pin
Frank Monte beat Johnny Heidman via pin
George Two Ton Harris beat Tony Romano via pin
Mike Hall beat Buck Forrest via pin

6/14/73 Roxboro, NC @ Optimist Park
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson & Homer O’Dell vs Art Nelson & Ronnie Garvin & Nelson Royal
Penny Banner vs Belle Starr
Salvador Lothario vs Frank Morrell
Sandy Scott vs George Two Ton Harris
Klondike Bill vs Mike Hall

6/15/73 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Jerry Brisco & Thunderbolt Patterson 2/3
Homer O’Dell Handcuffed to Top ring Rope
Johnny Weaver & Art Nelson beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson when Weaver pinned Hawk
Scott Casey beat Charlie Fulton
Bob Roop beat Frank Morrell
Ronnie Garvin beat Killer Karl Kox
Johnny Ringo beat El Gaucho
Les Thatcher beat Mike Hall via pin

6/18/73 Burlington, NC @ Fairchild Park
Royal Kangaroos Lord Jonathan Boyd & Norman Frederick Charles III beat The Kentuckian Big Boy Brown (sub Thunderbolt Patterson) & Ronnie Garvin
The Kentuckian Big Boy Brown & Klondike Bill beat Charlie Fulton & Mike Hall
El Gaucho beat Johnny Heidman
George Two Ton Harris beat Pedro Columbo

6/20/73 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Ronnie Garvin beat Killer Karl Kox
The Alaskans Mike York & Frank Monte beat The Kentuckian Big Boy Brown & Klondike Bill
Terry Sawyer drew El Gaucho
Scott Casey beat Tony Romano
George Two Ton Harris beat Pedro Columbo

6/21/73 Anderson, SC @ Recreation Center
Royal Kangaroos Lord Jonathan Boyd & Norman Frederick Charles III beat Nelson Royal & Ronnie Garvin
Les Thatcher vs Charlie Fulton
Pedro Columbo vs Joe Soto
Johnny Ringo vs George Two Ton Harris
Angelo Passo vs Lanny Carvis

6/22/73 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Lumberjack Match
Nelson Royal & Sandy Scott beat Royal Kangaroos Lord Jonathan Boyd & Norman Frederick Charles III 2-0
Ronnie Garvin beat Ole Anderson
Gene Anderson beat Chuck Riley
Joe Soto beat El Gaucho
George Two Ton Harris beat Pedro Columbo

6/26/73 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Art Nelson beat Rip Hawk
Nelson Royal & Sandy Scott beat The Alaskans Mike York & Frank Monte
Bobo Johnson beat Billy The Kid
Swede Hanson beat Ronnie Garvin
Scott Casey beat Johnny Heidman

6/28/73 Anderson, SC @ Recreation Center
Royal Kangaroos Lord Jonathan Boyd & Norman Frederick Charles III beat Johnny Weaver & Art Nelson
Penny Banner ddq Belle Starr
Amazing Zuma beat El Gaucho
Ronnie Garvin beat Ed Wiskowski
Les Thatcher beat Angelo Martinelli

6/30/73 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
The Kentuckian Big Boy Brown beat Swede Hanson
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Ronnie Garvin & Bob Roop
Tony Romano drew Terry Sawyer 20:00
El Gaucho beat Angelo Martinelli

clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
7/9/73 Memphis, TN @ Mid South Coliseum
Texas Tornado Death Match
Al Costello & Don Kent & Sir Steve Clements beat Eddie Marlin & Tommy Marlin & Tommy Gilbert
Roughhouse Fargo & Jerry Jarrett beat Jerry Lawler & Jim White to win Southern Tag Title
Indian Strap Match
Joey Rossi beat Sam Bass dq
Ronnie Garvin beat US Junior Heavyweight Champion Don Greene dq
The Medic beat Jim Ledford
att: 8,892

8/1/73 Nashville, TN
Jerry Lawler & Jim White & Sam Bass vs Tommy Gilbert & Eddie Marlin & Jerry Jarrett
Mid American Tag Team Champions Bearcat Brown & Joey Rossi vs Terry Garvin & Duke Myers
Don Greene vs US Junior Champion Lorenzo Parente
Ronnie Garvin vs Johnny Marlin

8/7/73 Memphis, TN @ Mid South Coliseum
Southern Tag Team Champions Jerry Lawler & Jim White beat Tommy Gilbert & Eddie Marlin
Al Costello & Don Kent beat Don Greene & Lorenzo Parente
Jerry Jarrett & Tojo Yamamoto beat Al Costello & Don Kent dq
Don Greene & Johnny Marlin beat Ronnie Garvin (sub Duke Myers) & The Medic
Lorenzo Parente beat Terry Lathan
Joey Rossi beat Tony Santos
att: 7,582

10/16/73 Memphis, TN @ Mid South Coliseum
Eddie Marlin & Tommy Gilbert beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin to win Southern Tag Title
Hair vs Mask Match
Jackie Fargo beat The Scorpion and unmasked him as Don Duffy
Jerry Jarrett beat Jerry Lawler
Judo Jacket Match
Tojo Yamamoto beat Sam Bass
Al Costello & Don Kent & Bounty Hunters drew Bearcat Brown & Johnny Marlin & Don Greene & Lorenzo Parente
Randy Curtis & Terry Latham & Dewayne Peale beat Jimmy Kent & Jimmy Garvin & Sir Steve Clements

10/29/73 Memphis, TN @ Mid South Coliseum
Tommy Gilbert & Eddie Marlin no contest Southern Tag Team Champions Jerry Lawler & Al Greene in 3rd fall
Tojo Yamamoto & Jackie Fargo beat Mighty Yankees
Lou Thesz & Jerry Jarrett beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
att: 3,867

11/5/73 Memphis, TN @ Mid South Coliseum
No Time Limit, No dq Match
Southern Tag Team champions Jerry Lawler & Al Greene beat Tommy Gilbert & Eddie Marlin
Bounty Hunters beat Jesse James & Dwayne Peal
Al Costello & Don Kent beat Johnny Marlin & Terry Latham
Mighty Yankees drew Johnny & Marshall Fields
Lorenzo Parente & Randy Curtis beat The Interns dq
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin beat Don Greene & Bearcat Brown
Handicap Match
Johnny Fields & Jackie Fargo & Tojo Yamamoto beat Don Kent & Ken Ramey & Sir Steve Clements & George Harris

11/19/73 Memphis, TN @ Mid South Coliseum
Special referee: George Gulas
Tommy Gilbert beat Jerry Lawler
No Time Limit, No dq Match
Terry Garvin & Ronnie Garvin beat Johnny Fields & Marshall Fields
Lou Thesz & Jackie Fargo & Cowboy Lang beat Al Greene & Sam Bass & Billy the Kid
Tojo Yamamoto & Jerry Jarrett beat Cuban Assassins
Eddie Marlin beat Don Duffy dq
Att: 5698

11/26/73 Memphis, TN @ Mid South Coliseum
Jerry Jarrett & Tojo Yamamoto beat Jerry Lawler & Al Greene to win Southern Tag Title
Al Costello & Don Kent drew Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Jackie Fargo beat Sir Steve Clements
Mighty Yankees beat Eddie Marlin & Tommy Gilbert
Terry Garvin beat Lou Thesz

clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
7/7/73 Chattanooga, TN @ Memorial Auditorium
Titles vs. Lawler’s hair
Jim White & Jerry Lawler beat Jerry Jarrett & Johnny Marlin to win Southern tag team title
Jackie Fargo & Roughhouse Fargo beat the Masked Medic & Ronnie Garvin dq
Bobby Hart drew Sam Bass
Bobby Hart & Lorenzo Parente beat Ron Wright & Dan Peters

7/14/73 Chattanooga, TN @ Memorial Auditorium
Tommy Marlin in Jarrett & Marlin's corner to counter manager Sam Bass
Southern Tag Team Champions Jim White & Jerry Lawler beat Jerry Jarrett & Johnny Marlin
Jackie Fargo & Roughhouse Fargo & Tojo Yamamoto beat the Masked Medic & Terrence Garvin & Ronnie Garvin
Billy McGuire & Benny McGuire beat Duke Myers & Jim Garvin
Tommy Marlin beat Bill Costello
Att: 6000 (billed as second largest ever)

7/21/73 Chattanooga, TN @ Memorial Auditorium
Special referee: Tommy Marlin
Tojo Yamamoto & Jerry Jarrett & Johnny Marlin beat Sam Bass & Jim White & Jerry Lawler
Jackie Fargo & Roughhouse Fargo drew Terrence Garvin & Ronnie Garvin
Lilly Thomas beat Donna Christenello
Don Greene & Lorenzo Parente beat Duke Myers & the Masked Medic
Jerry Lawler beat Tommy Marlin
Johnny Marlin beat Sam Bass
Att: 6000

I'll post more Chattanooga listings tomorrow.

clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
8/4/73 Chattanooga, TN @ Memorial Auditorium
Titles vs. being tarred & feathered, Len Rossi in Rossi & Greene's corner to counter manager Jim Garvin  
Don Greene & Joey Rossi beat Terrence Garvin & Ronnie Garvin to win Mid America tag team title
Jim Kent & Jim Garvin (sub Sam Bass) beat Happy Humphery
Bearcat Brown & Charlie Cook beat Bounty Hunters
Jim White & Jerry Lawler drew Eddie Marlin & Tommy Gilbert

8/9/73 Chattanooga, TN @ Memorial Auditorium
Terrence Garvin & Ronnie Garvin & Jim Garvin beat Don Greene & Bearcat Brown & Joey Rossi
Bounty Hunters beat Billy McGuire & Benny McGuire
Tony Santos (sub Bill Costello) & Lilly Thomas beat Jim Kent & Dottie Downs
Note: Special Thursday card.

8/18/73 Chattanooga, TN @ Memorial Auditorium
Eddie Marlin & Jerry Jarrett & Tommy Gilbert beat Sam Bass & Jerry Lawler & The Scorpion (sub Jim White)
Chain match
Joey Rossi beat Jim Garvin
Lou Thesz & Lorenzo Parente beat Terrence Garvin & Ronnie Garvin
Bounty Hunters no contest Don Greene & Bearcat Brown

clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
1/13/76 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Wahoo McDaniel & Rufus R. Jones beat NWA Tag Team Champions Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson dq
Roberto Soto & El Rayo beat Michel DuBois & Bill Howard
Ronnie Garvin beat Steve Keirn
Jack Evans drew Tio Tio
Doug Somers beat Greg Peterson

1/15/76 Anderson, SC @ Recreation Center
Wahoo McDaniel & Johnny Weaver vs Boris Malenko & Angelo Mosca
Tiger Conway Jr vs Michel DuBois
Ronnie Garvin vs Joe Soto
Klondike Bill vs Charlie Fulton
Greg Peterson vs Joe Turner

1/20/76 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Non Title Lumberjack Match
Wahoo McDaniel & Rufus R Jones beat NWA Tag Team Champions Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Ken Patera beat Steve Strong
Tiger Conway Jr beat Jack Evans via pin
Ronnie Garvin beat Bill White
Larry Sharpe drew Larry Zbyszko

1/22/76 Norfolk, VA @ Scope Exhibition Hall
Rufus R Jones vs Blackjack Mulligan
Roberto Soto & El Rayo vs Bill Howard & Michel DuBois
Klondike Bill vs Don Kernodle
Jack Evans vs Greg Peterson
Ronnie Garvin vs Doug Somers

1/24/76 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
NWA Tag Team Champions Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Paul Jones & Tiger Conway Jr
Ken Patera beat Doug Gilbert
Johnny Weaver beat Bill Howard
Ronnie Garvin beat Charlie Fulton
Tio Tio drew Doug Somers

1/27/76 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Wahoo McDaniel & Rufus R Jones beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson 2/3 to win NWA Tag Team Title
Roberto Soto & El Rayo beat Doug Gilbert & Michel DuBois
Ronnie Garvin beat Joe Soto
Tio Tio beat Charlie Fulton

1/29/76 Norfolk, VA @ Scope Exhibition Hall
Rufus R Jones vs Blackjack Mulligan
Johnny Weaver & Ken Patera vs Steve Strong & Boris Malenko
Ronnie Garvin vs Charlie Fulton
Tio Tio vs Jack Evans
Klondike Bill vs Joe Turner

clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
2/5/76 Winston-Salem, NC @ Memorial Coliseum
NWA Champion Terry Funk drew Rufus R Jones
Wahoo McDaniel & Mr Wrestling Tim Woods beat Blackjack Mulligan & Ric Flair dq
Haystacks Calhoun beat Angelo Mosca
Geto Mongol & Bolo Mongol beat Ronnie Garvin & Klondike Bill
El Rayo beat Bill White
Roberto Soto beat George Two Ton Harris
Swede Hanson beat Charlie Fulton

2/6/76 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Blackjack Mulligan & Ric Flair beat Wahoo McDaniel & Rufus R Jones
Johnny Weaver beat Doug Gilbert
Swede Hanson beat Joe Soto
Ronnie Garvin beat Doug Somers

2/12/76 Norfolk, VA @ Scope Exhibition Hall
Texas Death Match
Blackjack Mulligan vs Rufus R Jones
Ric Flair & Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs Mr Wrestling Tim Woods & Paul Jones & Tiger Conway Jr
Danny Miller vs Michel DuBois
Red Bastien vs Bill Howard
Tony Atlas vs George Two Ton Harris
Ronnie Garvin vs Jack Evans
Jim Lancaster vs Don Serrano

2/13/76 Danville, VA @ City Armory
NWA Tag Team Champions Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs Johnny Weaver & Rufus R Jones
Geto Mongol & Bolo Mongol vs Danny Miller & Don Kernodle
Ken Patera vs Boris Malenko
Ronnie Garvin vs Jack Evans
Tony Atlas vs Jim Lancaster

2/15/76 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center Afternoon Show
Wahoo McDaniel & Mr Wrestling Tim Woods & Paul Jones vs Blackjack Mulligan & Ric Flair & Angelo Mosca
Haystack Calhoun vs Steve Strong
Danny Miller vs Jack Evans
Ronnie Garvin vs Bill White
Klondike Bill vs Bill Howard

2/16/76 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Mid Atlantic Champion Ric Flair vs Wahoo McDaniel
Angelo Mosca vs Haystack Calhoun
Doug Gilbert & Michel DuBois vs Tiger Conway Jr & Ronnie Garvin
Larry Zbyszko vs Don Kernodle
Greg Peterson vs Jack Evans

2/17/76 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Paul Jones & Mr Wrestling Tim Woods beat Ric Flair & Blackjack Mulligan
Roberto Soto & El Rayo beat Steve Strong & Michel DuBois
Tony Atlas beat Bill Howard
Ronnie Garvin beat Larry Sharpe via pin

2/24/76 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Dusty Rhodes & Mr Wrestling Tim Woods drew Blackjack Mulligan & Angelo Mosca
Roberto Soto & El Rayo beat Jacques Goulet & Michel DuBois dq
Tony Atlas beat Bill White
Ronnie Garvin beat George Two Ton Harris
Bill Howard beat Tio Tio

2/26/76 Danville, VA @ City Armory
Ric Flair & Gene Anderson beat Tiger Conway Jr & Mr Wrestling Tim Woods
Tony Atlas & Ronnie Garvin beat Doug Somers & Bill Howard
El Rayo beat Steve Strong
Bill White beat Greg Peterson

2/27/76 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Mid Atlantic Champion Ric Flair beat Tiger Conway Jr
Tony Atlas beat Michel DuBois
Ronnie Garvin & Swede Hanson beat Steve Strong & Jack Evans
Doug Gilbert beat Tio Tio
Bill White beat Doug Somers

2/28/76 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center
Dusty Rhodes & Paul Jones ddq Ric Flair & Blackjack Mulligan
Geto Mongol & Bolo Mongol beat Ronnie Garvin & Larry Zbyszko
Susan Green beat Dottie Downs
Boris Malenko beat Klondike Bill
Doug Somers drew Don Kernodle

3/2/76 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Geto Mongol & Bolo Mongol dcor NWA Tag Team Champions Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Johnny Weaver beat Steve Strong
Sheila Shepherd beat Donna Christian
Ronnie Garvin beat Bill White
Doug Somers drew Klondike Bill

3/4/76 Elizabeth City, NC @ Junior High School Gym
NWA Tag Team Champions Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs Johnny Weaver & Rufus R Jones
Roberto Soto vs Steve Strong
El Rayo vs Doug Gilbert
Ronnie Garvin vs Jim Lancaster
Bill White vs Doug Somers

3/6/76 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
US Champion Paul Jones beat Blackjack Mulligan
Tony Atlas beat Steve Strong dq
Ronnie Garvin & Tio Tio beat Bill Hoard & Bill White
Klondike Bill beat Jack Evans
El Gaucho beat Don Kernodle

3/9/76 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
NWA Tag Team Champions Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Geto Mongol & Bolo Mongol
Jacques Goulet & Michel DuBois beat Klondike Bill & Tiger Conway Jr
Johnny Weaver beat Boris Malenko
Ronnie Garvin beat Jack Evans

3/11/76 Danville, VA @ City Armory
US Champion Paul Jones vs Ric Flair
Geto Mongol & Bolo Mongol vs Sandy Scott & Tony Atlas
Bill White vs Ronnie Garvin
Tio Tio vs Boris Malenko
Doug Somers vs George Two Ton Harris

3/15/75 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Non Title Elimination Match
Johnny Weaver & Rufus R Jones beat NWA Tag Team Champions Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Jacques Goulet & Michel DuBois beat Danny Miller & Ronnie Garvin
Larry Zbyszko drew Jack Evans
Klondike Bill beat Bill Howard

3/16/76 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Rufus R Jones & Mr Wrestling Tim Woods & Tiger Conway Jr beat Ric Flair & Blackjack Mulligan & Angelo Mosca
Ronnie Garvin beat Steve Strong dq
Michel DuBois drew Roberto Soto
Jacques Goulet beat Swede Hanson

3/18/76 Norfolk, VA @ Scope Exhibition Hall
Mid Atlantic Champion Ric Flair vs Rufus R Jones
NWA Tag Team Champions Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs Geto Mongol & Bolo Mongol
Jacques Goulet & Michel DuBois vs Danny Miller & Tony Atlas
Ronnie Garvin vs Doug Somers
Klondike Bill vs Randy Colley
Larry Zbyszko vs Tio Tio

3/19/76 Winston-Salem, NC @ Memorial Coliseum
Texas Death Match, Ric Flair handcuffed to Boris Malenko outside the ring
NWA Tag Team Champions Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs Geto Mongol & Bolo Mongol
11 Man Battle Royal for $5,000 including Ric Flair, Steve Strong, Tony Atlas, Ronnie Garvin, Larry Zbyszko and others

3/20/76 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Johnny Weaver & Tiger Conway Jr beat NWA Tag Team Champions Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson dq
Ronnie Garvin beat Steve Strong
Bill Howard & Doug Gilbert beat Randy Colley & Larry Zbyszko
Jim Lancaster beat El Gaucho

3/23/76 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Rufus R Jones beat US Champion Blackjack Mulligan dq
Bounty Match
Mr Wrestling Tim Woods beat Angelo Mosca
Tony Atlas & Ronnie Garvin beat Bill White & Steve Strong
Dr. Fujinami beat Jim Lancaster
Greg Peterson beat Larry Sharpe

3/26/76 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Rufus R Jones beat Mid Atlantic Champion Ric Flair COR
Doug Gilbert & Michel DuBois beat Johnny Weaver & Swede Hanson
Ronnie Garvin beat Jim Lancaster
Bill White beat Doug Somers
Tio Tio beat El Gaucho

3/27/76 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Texas Death Match
Mr Wrestling Tim Woods beat Angelo Mosca
Geto Mongol & Bolo Mongol beat Ronnie Garvin & Sandy Scott
George McCreary beat El Gaucho
Doug Somers beat Greg Peterson

3/30/76 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Rufus R Jones & Mr Wrestling Tim Woods beat Blackjack Mulligan & Angelo Mosca
Tony Atlas & Ronnie Garvin beat Jacques Goulet & Michel DuBois dq
Steve Strong beat Randy Colley
Jack Evans beat Tio Tio

clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
4/2/76 Winston-Salem, NC @ Memorial Coliseum
Mid Atlantic Champion Ric Flair vs Wahoo McDaniel
Darling Dagmar vs Marie Le Veau
Tony Atlas & Ronnie Garvin vs Steve Strong & Jacques Goulet

4/6/76 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Mid Atlantic Champion Ric Flair beat Wahoo McDaniel
Jacques Goulet & Michel DuBois beat Swede Hanson & Tiger Conway Jr
Tony Atlas beat Steve Strong via pin
Ronnie Garvin beat Bill White
George McCreary beat Randy Colley via pin

4/13/76 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Wahoo McDaniel beat Mid Atlantic Champion Ric Flair COR
Angelo Mosca beat Tiger Conway Jr
Geto Mongol & Bolo Mongol beat Roberto Soto & Manuel Soto
Ronnie Garvin beat Jack Evans via pin
George McCreary drew Tio Tio

4/14/76 Washington, NC
Wahoo McDaniel & Rufus R Jones beat Blackjack Mulligan & Ric Flair
Tiger Conway Jr beat Jacques Goulet
Manuel Soto beat Michel DuBois dq
Steve Strong beat Klondike Bill
Ronnie Garvin drew Jack Evans

4/15/76 Norfolk, VA @ Scope Exhibition Hall
US Champion Blackjack Mulligan beat Rufus R Jones
Two Referees, one of which was George Scott
Wahoo McDaniel beat Mid Atlantic Champion Ric Flair dq
Jacques Goulet & Michel DuBois beat Tiger Conway Jr & Ronnie Garvin
Roberto Soto beat Steve Strong
Manuel Soto beat Doug Gilbert
Klondike Bill drew Jack Evans

4/17/76 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Wahoo McDaniel & Mr Wrestling Tim Woods beat Geto Mongol & Bolo Mongol
Jacques Goulet beat Ronnie Garvin
Tiger Conway Jr beat Michel DuBois
Tio Tio beat Bill Howard
Randy Colley beat George Two Ton Harris

4/20/76 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Mr Wrestling Tim Woods beat US Champion Blackjack Mulligan dq
Rufus R Jones beat Mid Atlantic TV Champion Angelo Mosca dq
Jacques Goulet & Michel DuBois beat Ronnie Garvin & Bill Dromo
Roberto Soto drew Steve Strong
Dr Fujinami beat Doug Somers

4/22/76 Ahoskie, NC
US Champion Blackjack Mulligan beat Paul Jones COR
Ole Anderson beat Tony Atlas
Klondike Bill drew Jack Evans
Johnny Weaver & Ronnie Garvin beat Steve Strong & Doug Gilbert
Tio Tio beat Jim Lancaster

4/23/76 Winston-Salem, NC @ Memorial Coliseum
Wahoo McDaniel beat Mid Atlantic Champion Ric Flair dq
Non Title
Mr Wrestling Tim Woods beat Mid Atlantic TV Champion Angelo Mosca
Geto Mongol & Bolo Mongol beat Tony Atlas & Ronnie Garvin
Klondike Bill beat Doug Gilbert
Boris Malenko beat Bill Dromo
Dino Bravo beat Jim Lancaster
Pete Sanchez beat Greg Peterson

4/24/76 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
NWA Tag Team Champions Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson no contest Rufus R Jones & Mr Wrestling Tim Woods
Tiger Conway Jr & Ronnie Garvin beat Jacques Goulet & Michel DuBois
Larry Zbyszko beat Jim Lancaster
Tio Tio drew Dr Fujinami

4/27/76 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Andre The Giant & Mr Wrestling Tim Woods & Paul Jones beat Jacques Goulet & Blackjack Mulligan & Angelo Mosca
Ronnie Garvin beat Steve Strong
Swede Hanson beat Doug Gilbert
Jack Evans beat Tio Tio
Dr Fujinami beat Doug Somers

4/29/76 Anderson, SC @ Recreation Center
Mid Atlantic TV Champion Angelo Mosca ddq Mr Wrestling Tim Woods
Tony Atlas & Ronnie Garvin beat Jacques Goulet & Michel DuBois
George McCreary beat Bill Dromo
Tio Tio drew Doug Somers 20:00
Dr Fujinami beat Joe Turner

4/30/76 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
US Champion Blackjack Mulligan vs Johnny Weaver
Tiger Conway Jr & Ronnie Garvin vs Jacques Goulet & Michel DuBois
Larry Zbyszko vs Jack Evans
Doug Somers vs Randy Colley
Dr Fujinami vs Johnny Heidman

clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
5/4/76 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Mid Atlantic Champion Wahoo McDaniel beat Ric Flair  
Non Title
Paul Jones beat Mid Atlantic TV Champion Angelo Mosca
Jacques Goulet & Michel DuBois beat Ronnie Garvin & Bill Dromo
Tony Atlas beat Jack Evans via pin
Angelo Poffo drew Greg Peterson

5/6/76 Norfolk, VA @ Scope Exhibition Hall
Handicap Match, Special Referee: Paul Jones
Rufus R Jones vs Ric Flair & Ole Anderson
Tony Atlas & Ronnie Garvin vs Jacques Goulet & Michel DuBois
Vicki Williams vs Toni Rose
Pete Sanchez vs Jack Evans
Bill Dromo vs Doug Gilbert

5/8/76 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Mr Wrestling Tim Woods beat Mid Atlantic TV Champion Angelo Mosca dq
Ole Anderson beat Rufus R Jones
Ronnie Garvin & Johnny Weaver beat Jacques Goulet & Michel DuBois
Tony Atlas beat Joe Turner
Jack Evans drew Pete Sanchez

5/11/76 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Ric Flair beat Rufus R Jones
Tiger Conway Jr & Ronnie Garvin beat Geto Mongol & Bolo Mongol dq
Johnny Weaver beat Boris Malenko via pin
Pete Sanchez beat Doug Gilbert
Greg Peterson beat Joe Turner
Angelo Poffo beat Randy Colley

5/16/76 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center Afternoon Card
US Champion Blackjack Mulligan beat Wahoo McDaniel
Rufus R Jones beat Ric Flair dq
Jacques Goulet & Michel DuBois beat Johnny Weaver & Tiger Conway Jr
George McCreary beat Tio Tio
Ronnie Garvin beat Dr Fujinami
Klondike Bill beat Bill Howard

5/17/76 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
US Champion Blackjack Mulligan beat Paul Jones COR
Non Title
Rufus R Jones beat Mid Atlantic TV Champion Angelo Mosca
Tony Atlas & Ronnie Garvin beat Jacques Goulet & Michel DuBois dq
Manuel Soto beat Bill Howard
Larry Zbyszko beat Doug Somers

5/19/76 Rocky Mount, NC @ Municipal Stadium
Mid Atlantic Champion Wahoo McDaniel vs Ric Flair
Geto Mongol & Bolo Mongol vs Johnny Weaver & Tiger Conway Jr
Ronnie Garvin vs Boris Malenko
Klondike Bill vs Bill White
Dr Fujinami vs George McCreary

5/20/76 Roxboro, NC @ Optimist Park
Rufus R Jones beat Ole Anderson
Dino Bravo beat Gene Anderson
Tiger Conway Jr & Ronnie Garvin beat Geto Mongol & Bolo Mongol dq
Mr Hayashi drew Doug Somers
Dr Fujinami beat Joe Turner

5/24/76 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
Lumberjack match
Dusty Rhodes beat US Champion Blackjack Mulligan dq
Ric Flair beat Wahoo McDaniel to win Mid Atlantic Title
Mid Atlantic TV Champion Angelo Mosca beat Paul Jones
Ronnie Garvin & Tiger Conway Jr beat Jacques Goulet & Michel DuBois
Dr Fujinami beat George McCreary
Haiti Kid beat Lord Littlebrook
Roberto Soto & Manuel Soto drew Bill White & Angelo Poffo

5/25/76 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Dusty Rhodes & Rufus R Jones beat Blackack Mulligan & Ric Flair
Tiger Conway Jr beat Mid Atlantic TV Champion Angelo Mosca dq
Little Love beat Lord Littlebrook
Geto Mongol & Bolo Mongol beat Roberto Soto & Manuel Soto
Ronnie Garvin beat Doug Gilbert via pin
Pete Sanchez beat Jim Lancaster via pin
Angelo Poffo drew Klondike Bill

5/28/76 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
NWA Tag Team Champions Mr Wrestling Tim Woods & Dino Bravo beat Gene Anderson & Bolo Mongol (sub Ole Anderson)
Ronnie Garvin beat Angelo Poffo
Klondike Bill drew Bill Howard

5/29/76 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Dino Bravo beat Mid Atlantic Champion Ric Flair dq
Mr Wrestling Tim Woods beat Gene Anderson
Ronnie Garvin & Johnny Weaver beat Bill White & George McCreery
Pete Sanchez beat Bill Howard
Joe Turner beat Randy Colley

6/1/76 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
NWA Tag Team Champions Mr Wrestling Tim Woods & Dino Bravo beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Jacques Goulet beat Roberto Soto
Little Love & Haiti Kid beat Big Jimmy & Lord Littlebrook
Hans Schroeder beat Randy Colley
Ronnie Garvin beat Jim Lancaster

6/3/76 Durham, NC @ Athletic Park
US Champion Blackjack Mulligan vs Paul Jones
Tiger Conway Jr & Ronnie Garvin vs Jacques Goulet & Michel DuBois
Big Jimmy vs Little Love
Tio Tio vs Jack Evans
Greg Peterson vs Mr Hayashi

6/6/76 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center
Indian Strap Match
Wahoo McDaniel vs Mid Atlantic Champion Ric Flair
Mid Atlantic TV Champion Angelo Mosca vs Johnny Weaver
Jacques Goulet & Michel DuBois vs Ronnie Garvin & Tiger Conway Jr
plus 3 other big matches

6/11/76 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Ric Flair & Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Rufus R Jones & Wahoo McDaniel & Tiger Conway Jr
Johnny Weaver beat Mid Atlantic TV Champion Angelo Mosca dq
Ronnie Garvin beat Bill White
Johnny Eagles beat Joe Turner
Larry Zbyszko drew Angelo Poffo

6/15/76 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Rufus R Jones beat US Champion Blackjack Mulligan dq
Ronnie Garvin & Danny Miller beat Jacques Goulet & Michel DuBois
Dr Fujinami beat Bill White
Jack Evans drew Pete Sanchez
Burrhead Jones beat Joe Turner

6/22/76 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Rufus R Jones beat Mid Atlantic Champion Ric Flair dq
Mid Atlantic TV Champion Angola Mosca beat Paul Jones
Ronnie Garvin & Burrhead Jones beat Bill Howard & Angelo Poffo
Dr Fujinami beat Doug Somers
Steve Bolus beat Jack Evans

6/24/76 Norfolk, VA @ Scope Exhibition Hall
Texas Tornado Match
Wahoo McDaniel & Rufus R Jones vs Blackjack Mulligan & Ric Flair
Paul Jones vs Mid Atlantic TV Champion Angelo Mosca
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs Ronnie Garvin & Tiger Conway Jr
Johnny Eagles vs Jack Evans
Johnny Weaver vs Hans Schroeder
Steve Bolus vs George Two Ton Harris

6/29/76 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Non Title Texas Death Match
Rufus R Jones beat Mid Atlantic TV Champion Angelo Mosca
Ronnie Garvin & Tiger Conway Jr beat Jacques Goulet & Michel DuBois
Klondike Bill beat Jerry Blackwell dq
Angelo Poffo drew Pete Sanchez
Jerry Blackwell beat Dr Fujinami

7/5/76 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Andre The Giant & Wahoo McDaniel & Rufus R Jones beat Ric Flair & Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Angelo Mosca beat Pete Sanchez
Steve Bolus beat Hans Schroeder dq
Jerry Blackwell beat Larry Zbyszko
Ronnie Garvin beat Bill White

7/6/76 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Wahoo McDaniel beat Mid Atlantic Champion Ric Flair COR
Mr. Wrestling Tim Woods beat Angelo Mosca dq
Ronnie Garvin & Tiger Conway Jr beat Jacques Goulet & Michel DuBois
Danny Miller beat Doug Somers
Johnny Eagles beat Bill White

7/7/76 Rocky Mount, NC @ Municipal Stadium
Andre The Giant & Wahoo McDaniel vs Ric Flair & Angelo Mosca
Tiger Conway Jr vs Boris Malenko
Ronnie Garvin vs Bill Howard
Steve Bolus vs George Two Ton Harris
Pete Sanchez vs Bill White

7/9/76 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Non Title
Rufus R Jones beat US Champion Blackjack Mulligan
Tony Atlas & Danny Miller beat Jacques Goulet & Michel DuBois
Ronnie Garvin beat Jack Evans
Johnny Eagles beat Bill White via pin
Bill Howard drew Larry Zbyszko

7/10/76 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Blackjack Mulligan & Angelo Mosca beat Paul Jones & Rufus R Jones
Ronnie Garvin beat Jacques Goulet
Michel DuBois beat Manuel Soto
Steve Bolus beat Joe Turner
George Two Ton Harris beat Mr Hayashi

7/13/76 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Wahoo McDaniel beat Mid Atlantic Champion Ric Flair COR
Mid Atlantic TV Champion Paul Jones beat Angelo Mosca via pin
Ronnie Garvin & Tiger Conway Jr beat Hans Schroeder & Boris Malenko
Steve Bolus beat Joe Turner by submission
Klondike Bill beat Jack Evans

7/15/76 Durham, NC @ Athletic Park
Paul Jones & Wahoo McDaniel vs Ric Flair & Angelo Mosca
Chris Taylor vs Hans Schroeder
Ronnie Garvin & Tony Atlas vs Bill White & Jack Evans
Larry Zbyszko vs Bill Howard
Mr Hayashi vs Joe Turner

7/16/76 Winston-Salem, NC @ Memorial Coliseum
Non Title
Rufus R Jones beat US Champion Blackjack Mulligan
Mid Atlantic TV Champion Paul Jones ddq Angelo Mosca
Tiger Conway Jr & Chris Taylor beat Boris Malenko & Jerry Blackwell
Ronnie Garvin beat Michel DuBois
Doug Somers beat Manuel Soto
Klondike Bill beat El Gaucho
Joey Rossi beat George Two Ton Harris

7/17/76 Roanoke, VA @ Victory Stadium
Rufus R Jones beat US Champion Blackjack Mulligan via pin
Wahoo McDaniel beat Mid Atlantic Champion Ric Flair COR
Johnny Weaver & Ronnie Garvin beat Lanny Poffo & Randy Poffo dq
Bill White beat Manuel Soto
El Gaucho beat Mr Hayashi

8/1/76 Hampton, VA
Rufus R Jones beat US Champion Blackjack Mulligan dq
Mid Atlantic TV Champion Paul Jones beat Angelo Mosca
Tiger Conway Jr & Ronnie Garvin beat Hans Schroeder & Boris Malenko
Red Bastien beat Jack Evans
Bill White drew Steve Bolus
Vic Rossitani beat George Two Ton Harris

8/5/76 Norfolk, VA @ Scope Exhibition Hall
Mid Atlantic Champion Ric Flair vs Wahoo McDaniel
Tony Atlas & Johnny Weaver vs Jacques Goulet & Michel DuBois
Ronnie Garvin vs Boris Malenko
Also in Action: Steve Bolus, Joey Rossi and others

8/6/76 Myrtle Beach, SC @ Grandstand Music Fair
Mid Atlantic Champion Ric Flair vs Paul Jones
Wahoo McDaniel vs Angelo Mosca
Toni Rose vs Vicki Williams
Tiger Conway Jr & Red Bastien vs Hans Schroeder & Bill White
Jerry Blackwell vs Ronnie Garvin

8/16/76 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Non Title
Wahoo McDaniel beat Mid Atlantic Champion Ric Flair
Non Title
Tiger Conway Jr (sub Paul Jones) beat Mid Atlantic TV Champion Angelo Mosca
Cowboy Lang beat Sonny Boy Hayes (sub Little Tokyo)
Tiger Conway Jr & Ronnie Garvin beat Geto Mongol & Bolo Mongol
Johnny Eagles drew Bill White
Joey Rossi beat George Two Ton Harris

8/17/76 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Mid Atlantic Champion Ric Flair beat Wahoo McDaniel via pin
Lanny Poffo & Randy Poffo ddq Tiger Conway Jr & Ronnie Garvin
Michel DuBois & Bill White (sub Jacques Goulet) beat Joey Rossi & Vic Rossitani
Little John beat Billy The Kid via pin
Joe Turner beat George Two Ton Harris

8/19/76 Norfolk, VA @ Scope Exhibition Hall
Mid Atlantic Champion Ric Flair vs Rufus R Jones
Bounty Match
Mid Atlantic TV Champion Angelo Mosca vs Mr Wrestling Tim Woods
Ronnie Garvin & Johnny Weaver vs Hans Schroeder & Boris Malenko
Tiger Conway Jr vs Bill White
Jerry Blackwell vs Joey Rossi
Vic Rossitani vs Angelo Poffo

8/21/76 Charleston, WV @ Civic Center
US Champion Blackjack Mulligan vs Rufus R Jones
Johnny Weaver & Ronnie Garvin vs Geto Mongol & Bolo Mongol
Cowboy Lang vs Billy The Kid
Klondike Bill vs George Two Ton Harris
Dr Fujinami vs Bill White
Angelo Poffo vs Joey Rossi

8/22/76 Lynchburg, VA @ City Stadium
Battle Royal for $6,000 featuring Paul Jones, Mr Wrestling Tim Woods, Dino Bravo, Ronnie Garvin, Johnny Weaver, Geto Mongol, Bolo Mongol, Angelo Mosca, Gene Anderson, Ole Anderson, Jacques Goulet and Tiger Conway Jr
Plus 7 big All Star bouts

8/23/76 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Non Title
Rufus R Jones beat US Champion Blackjack Mulligan
Red Bastien & Tiger Conway Jr beat Jacques Goulet & Michel DuBois
Boris Malenko beat Ronnie Garvin
Jerry Blackwell beat Klondike Bill
Dr Fujinami beat Joe Turner

8/24/76 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Non Title, No Countout, No dq Match
Rufus R Jones beat US Champion Blackjack Mulligan via pin
Ronnie Garvin & Tiger Conway Jr beat Jacques Goulet & Michel DuBois dq
Vic Rossitani beat Hans Schroeder via pin
Bill White beat Joey Rossi
Jerry Blackwell beat Joe Turner
Steve Bolus beat Doug Somers by submission

8/27/76 Myrtle Beach, SC @ Grandstand Music Fair
Lumberjack Match
Mid Atlantic Champion Ric Flair vs Wahoo McDaniel
Jacques Goulet & Michel DuBois vs Johnny Eagles & Ronnie Garvin
Angelo Poffo vs Joey Rossi
George Two Ton Harris vs Joe Turner
Cowboy Lang vs Billy The Kid

8/28/76 Winston-Salem, NC @ Memorial Coliseum
Texas Death Match
US Champion Blackjack Mulligan vs Rufus R Jones
Geto Mongol & Bolo Mongol vs Tiger Conway Jr & Ronnie Garvin
Billy The Kid vs Cowboy Lang
Boris Malenko vs Dr Fujinami
Hans Schroeder vs Vic Rossitani
Klondike Bill vs Jerry Blackwell

8/31/76 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Cage Match
Wahoo McDaniel & Rufus R Jones beat Ric Flair & Blackjack Mulligan
Tiger Conway Jr & Johnny Weaver beat Lanny Poffo & Randy Poffo
Danny Miller beat Geto Mongol
Ronnie Garvin drew Jerry Blackwell
Steve Bolus beat George Two Ton Harris by submission

clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
9/3/76 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Texas Death Match
US Champion Blackjack Mulligan vs Rufus R Jones
Jacques Goulet & Michel DuBois vs Johnny Eagles & Ronnie Garvin
Jerry Blackwell vs Danny Miller
George Two Ton Harris vs El Gaucho
Doug Somers vs Vic Rossitani

9/7/76 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
US Champion Blackjack Mulligan vs Rufus R Jones
Red Bastien & Ronnie Garvin vs Jacques Goulet & Michel DuBois
Also in action: Hans Schroeder, Steve Bolus and others

9/9/76 Norfolk, VA @ Scope Exhibition Hall
Lights Out Match
Ric Flair & Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs Rufus R Jones & Dino Bravo & Wahoo McDaniel
Johnny Weaver & Tiger Conway Jr vs Jacques Goulet & Michel DuBois
Bolo Mongol vs Ronnie Garvin
Jerry Blackwell vs Vic Rossitani
Blue Scorpion vs Klondike Bill
Steve Bolus vs Bill White

9/10/76 Charleston, WV @ Civic Center
Mid Atlantic Champion Ric Flair vs Wahoo McDaniel
Jacques Goulet & Michel DuBois vs Johnny Weaver & Ronnie Garvin
Tony Atlas vs Jack Evans
Joey Rossi vs Doug Somers

9/15/76 Rocky Mount, NC @ Municipal Stadium
Title can change hands on a dq
NWA Tag Team Champions Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs Mr Wrestling Tim Woods & Dino Bravo
Tiger Conway Jr & Ronnie Garvin vs Lanny Poffo & Randy Poffo
Johnny Eagles vs Bill White
Klondike Bill vs George Two Ton Harris

9/16/76 Roxboro, NC @ Optimist Park
13 Man Russian Roulette Battle Royal for $5,400 featuring Rufus R Jones, Mr Wrestling Tim Woods, Blackjack Mulligan, Angelo Mosca, Bolo Mongol, Tiger Conway Jr, Jacques Goulet, Michel DuBois, Boris Malenko, Blue Scorpion, Ronnie Garvin, Steve Bolus & Vic Rossitani
Plus seven singles matches

9/24/76 Knoxville, TN
Loser Leaves Town For 6 months
Ron Fuller beat Don Carson via pin
Great Mephisto beat The Gladiator
Texas Death Match
Mike Stallings beat Louie Tillet
Jimmy Golden & Toru Tanaka beat Ronnie Garvin & Homer O'Dell
Bill Ash beat Rick Conners
David Shults drew Don Kernodle 20:00

10/8/76 Knoxville, TN
Cage Match
Toru Tanaka beat Great Mephisto
Southeastern champ Ronnie Garvin drew Jimmy Golden
10 round boxing match
Mike Stallings beat Louie Tillet in the 6th round dq
Ron Wright beat Mr. Knoxville and unmasked him as Don Carson
Jerry Stubbs & Don Kernodle drew David Schultz & Bill Ash

10/22/76 Knoxville, TN
Ronnie Garvin vs Robert Fuller
Kurt Von Steiger & Karl Von Steiger beat Jimmy Golden & Mike Stallings to win Southeastern Tag Title
Strap Match
Toru Tanaka vs Great Mephisto
The Gladiator vs Don Kernodle
Rip Smith vs David Shultz

10/29/76 Knoxville, TN
Southeastern Champion Ronnie Garvin vs Ron Wright
Elimination Match
Jimmy Golden & Mike Stallings & Toru Tanaka vs Kurt Von Steiger & Karl Von Steiger & Louie Tillet
Great Mephisto vs ??
The Gladiator vs Rip Smith

11/26/76 Knoxville, TN
Ron Fuller vs Ronnie Garvin
Texas Tornado Match, Loser of fall Leaves Knoxville
Kurt Von Steiger & Karl Von Steiger beat Jimmy Golden & Mike Stallings (Stallings was pinned)
Toru Tanaka vs Big Bad John
Don Kernodle vs The Gladiator (Dick Steinborn under a mask as a heel)
Ron Wright vs Great Mephisto

12/3/76 Knoxville, TN
Southeastern Title Match
Ron Fuller vs Ronnie Garvin
Jimmy Golden & Bob Armstrong vs Southeastern Tag Team Champions Kurt Von Steiger & Karl Von Steiger
Sleeper vs Sleeper
Don Kernodle vs The Gladiator
Ron Wright vs Big Bad John
Toru Tanaka vs Louie Tillet
Rip Smith vs Great Mephisto

One Fan Gang

 

Joined: 
Location:  
Posts: 
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
9/18/86  Green Bay, WI   beat Ole Anderson

9/9/90  Green Bay, WI   beat Bob Bradley

 

 

clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
3/6/77 Knoxville, TN @ Civic Coliseum
No dq Match
Southeastern Champion Mongolian Stomper vs Bob Armstrong
Jimmy Golden vs Ronnie Garvin
Ron Wright vs Norvell Austin
No dq Match for Southeastern Tag Title
Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller vs Kurt Von Steiger & Karl Von Steiger
plus two other matches

3/13/77 Knoxville, TN @ Civic Coliseum
Lights Out Steel Cage Match
Ronnie Garvin vs Mongolian Stomper
Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller & Bob Armstrong vs. Kurt Von Steiger & Karl Von Steiger & Norvel Austin
Gladiator vs Dick Steinborn
Jimmy Golden vs Bob Orton Jr
Ricky Gibson vs Rip Smith

6/24/77 Knoxville, TN @ Chilhowee Park Ampitheatre
NWA Champion Harley Race vs Bob Armstrong
Jos LeDuc vs Mongolian Stomper
Southeastern tag team title match
Bob Orton Jr & Mr Knoxville vs Tony Charles & Robert Fuller
The Professional vs Tony Morris
Ron Wright vs Grady Odom
Mike Pappas vs Norvel Austin

7/1/77 Knoxville TN @ Chilhowee Park
Annual Summer Battle Royal--$5,000.00 to the winner
Southeastern Champion Mongolian Stomper vs Bob Armstrong
Southeastern Tag Team Champions Mr Knoxville & Bob Orton Jr vs Robert Fuller & Tony Charles
Handicap match
Jos Leduc vs George McCreary & Tony Peters
The Professional vs Ron Wright
Norvel Austin vs Mike Pappas

9/9/77 Knoxville, TN
Southeastern Champion Ron Fuller vs Nelson Royal
Mongolian Stomper vs Bill Dromo
Al Costello & Mr Knoxville & Bob Orton Jr vs Tony Charles & Jos LeDuc & Bob Armstrong
Ricky Gibson vs The Professional
Al Costello vs Roy Lee Welch

9/16/77 Knoxville, TN
Jerry Lawler beat Ron Fuller to win Southeastern title
Texas Tornado Match
Mr Knoxville & Bob Orton Jr & Al Costello beat Bob Armstrong & Jos LeDuc & Tony Charles
Mongolian Stomper beat Roy Lee Welch
The Professional beat Jerry Stubbs
Ricky Gibson beat Al Costello (sub David Shultz)

9/23/77 Knoxville, TN
Southeastern Title Match
Ricky Gibson no contest Mongolian Stomper
Bob Armstrong beat Don Carson dq
Bob Orton Jr & Mr Knoxville beat Jos Leduc & Ron Fuller dq
Robert Fuller beat Al Costello
Roy Lee welch drew The Pro
Tony Charles beat the Bounty Hunter

11/4/77 Knoxville, TN
Southeastern Champion Mongolian Stomper vs Ronald Pope
Southeastern Tag Team Champions Jos LeDuc & Roy Lee Welch vs Bob Orton Jr & Mr Knoxville
Ricky Gibson & Tony Charles vs Don Carson & the Assassin
Pat Barrett vs the Professional
Robert Fuller vs Jim Dalton  

11/11/77 Knoxville, TN
Southeastern Champion Mongolian Stomper beat Robert Fuller
Bob Orton Jr drew Mr Knoxville 45:00
Don Carson & The Assassin beat Jos Leduc & Roy Lee Welch to win Southeastern Tag title  by forfeit
Leduc was injured on TV the week before by The Mongolian Stomper when he attempted to withstand the blow of a sledge hammer bursting a concrete block over his head. The Stomper rushed in and took the sledge hammer from Gorgeous George Jr. and drove it down on top of the block and head of Leduc
Thunderbolt Patterson beat The Professional
Winner to meet NWA Jr Champion Nelson Royal
Tony Charles beat Pat Barrett
Ricky Gibson beat Jerry Stubbs

12/16/77 Knoxville, TN
Cage Submission Match
Ronnie Garvin beat Bob Orton Jr
Southeastern Tag Team Champions Don Carson & The Assassin beat Thunderbolt Patterson & Robert Fuller
Mongolian Stomper beat Ricky Gibson
Joe LeDuc beat The Professional
Tony Charles beat Mike Stallings (sub Roy Lee Welch)

clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
1/1/78 Knoxville, TN
2 Ring Battle Royal-20 Man over the Top Rope
The last 2 man in each ring would take on each other for $10,000
Don Carson & Ronnie Garvin won Ring 1, Jos Leduc & Thunderbolt Patterson won ring 2
The match began and both teams were counted out on the floor and no winner was declared. After the countout Joe Leduc and Ronnie Garvin
kept on going and almost every wrestler came to the ring to break them up.
This would set up a match the folling week between Garvin and Leduc for
$10,000.
Southeastern Champion Mongolian Stomper vs Jos Leduc
No dq Match for Southeastern Tag Title
Jimmy Golden & Ricky Gibson vs Don Carson & The Assassin
Robert Fuller & Thunderbolt Patterson vs The Samoans
Roy Lee Welch vs The Sheik
Tony Charles vs David Shultz
Ronnie Garvin vs Mike Stallings
Ron Wright vs Byron Kid

1/29/78 Knoxville, TN
Southeastern Tag Team Champions Don Carson & The Assassin vs Robert Fuller & Mystery Partner
NWA Jr Champion Nelson Royal vs Tony Charles
Southeastern Champion Mongolian Stomper vs Ricky Gibson
No dq Match
Roy Lee Welch vs Ronnie Garvin
Jos Leduc & Thunderbolt Patterson vs David Shults & The Hangman
Jimmy Golden vs Ron Wright
Mike Stallings vs Randy Colley
Eddie Mansfield vs Jackie Ruffin

2/26/78 Knoxville, TN
Cage Match
Georgia Jaw Jacker & Tennessee Stud Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller beat Don Carson & The Assassin & Ron Wright
Southeastern Champion Mongolian Stomper beat Tony Charles
Texas Death Match
Ronnie Garvin beat Roy Lee Welch
Jos Leduc beat The Hangman
Ricky Gibson beat David Shultz
Jimmy Golden beat Doug Gilbert

3/5/78 Knoxville, TN
Mongolian Stomper vs Ron Fuller
The Georgia Jaw Jacker vs Don Carson
Handicap Match
Andre The Giant & Roy Lee Welch vs Ronnie Garvin
Robert Fuller vs Ron Wright
Dennis Condrey & Phil Hickerson vs Jos Leduc & Jimmmy Golden
Ricky Gibson vs Tony Charles
The Hangman vs Rip Smith
Note; This was the match where Ronnie Garvin pinned Andre The Giant

4/2/78 Knoxville, TN
Southeastern Champion Robert Fuller beat Jerry Lawler
Tennessee Stud Ron Fuller no contest the Mongolian Stomper
Southeastern Tag Team Champions Jimmy Golden & Ricky Gibson drew Phil Hickerson & Dennis Condrey
Canadian Lumberjack match
Jos LeDuc beat Ronnie Garvin
Mr. Wrestling II beat Don Carson
Tony Charles drew Ron Wright
Rip Smith beat Dick Steinborn
Doug Gilbert beat The Hangman

6/2/78 Knoxville, TN
Pole Match
Ronnie Garvin no contest Mongolian Stomper
Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden & Bob Roop beat Phil Hickerson & Dennis Condrey & Ron Wright
Boris Malenko beat Ricky Gibson
Tony Charles drew Don Carson
Steve Brody beat Ron Wright (sub Don Lembreck) dq

7/8/78 Harlan, KY
Mongolian Stomper & Don Carson vs Ronnie Garvin & Ron Slinker
Phil Hickerson vs Robert Fuller
Boris Malenko vs Rip Smith
Ron Wright & Dennis Condrey vs Bob Roop & Jimmy Golden
Ted Allen vs Kevin Sullivan

7/21/78 Knoxville, TN
No dq Match
Ronnie Garvin & Ron Fuller beat Mongolian Stomper & Boris Malenko
$7,500 vs a 1978 Ford
Jimmy Golden beat Phil Hickerson
Don Carson beat Robert Fuller dq
Rip Smith & Bob Roop beat Dennis Condrey & Rick Connors (sub Ron Wright)
Kevin Sullivan beat Abdul Zaatar

8/25/78 Knoxville, TN
Russian Death Match
Boris Malenko & Mongolian Stomper beat Ronnie Garvin & Robert Fuller
Bob Roop beat Jimmy Golden
Southeastern Tag Team Champions Phil Hickerson & Dennis Condrey beat Kevin Sullivan & Rip Smith
Ron Slinker beat Masked Jawjacker
Gorgeous George Jr drew Rick Conner

10/5/78 Whitley City, KY
Russian death match
Boris Malenko vs Ronnie Garvin
Phil Hickerson & Dennis Condrey vs Toru Tanaka & Rip Smith
Bob Roop & Ken Dillinger vs Kevin Sullivan & Ted Allen
Phil Hickerson vs Rip Smith

10/7/78 Morristown, TN Talley-Ward
Boris Malenko & Phil Hickerson & Dennis Condrey vs Ronnie Garvin & Toru Tanaka & Rip Smith
Bob Roop vs Jimmy Golden
Ken Dillinger vs Kevin Sullivan
Ted Allen & George McCreary vs Terry Gibbs & Charlie Cook
Dennis Condrey vs Rip Smith

11/18/78 Harlan, KY
Cage Match
Ronnie Garvin & Ken Lucas & Kevin Sullivan beat Boris Malenko & Bob Roop & The Destroyer
Rip Smith & Mike Stallings beat Dennis Condrey & Phil Hickerson dq
Bob Orton Jr beat Ted Allen
Mighty Yankee drew Dennis Hall

clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
3/18/79 Knoxville, TN
Ronnie Garvin & Ron Fuller & Canadian Bumblebee beat Boris Malenko & Bob Roop & Bob Orton Jr
Kevin Sullivan & Ken Lucas beat The Destroyer & The Invader
Ron Fuller beat Ron Wright
Mr. Fuji beat Tony Charles
Terry Gibbs beat George McCreary

8/19/79 Owensboro, KY @ Sports Center
ICW Champion Randy Savage vs Lanny Poffo
The Assassin & The Mizer vs Ronnie Garvin & Walter Johnson
Southeastern Champion Bob Orton Jr vs Pez Whatley
Challenge Match
Randy Savage vs Jerry Lawler if Lawler shows up
Kay Roberts vs Debbie Combs
Phil Heddon vs Jim Pride

8/26/79 Owensboro, KY @ Sports Center
Walter Johnson & Pez Whatley vs Bob Roop & Bob Orton Jr
No dq Match for ICW Title
Randy Savage vs Lanny Poffo 60:00
Wrestling Bear vs All Challengers
Two Special Challenge Matches
Bob Roop vs Bill Dundee if Dundee shows up
Randy Savage vs Jerry Lawler if Lawler shows up
Ronnie Garvin vs Cuban Assassin
George Weingeroff vs Billy Byrd
Phil Heddon vs Steve Cooper
Mighty Cupid vs Wee Willie Wilson
The Mizer vs Juan Zapata

9/13/79 Prestonburg, KY @ National Guard Armory
ICW Champion Randy Savage vs Lanny Poffo
Ronnie Garvin vs Boris Malenko
Debbie Combs vs Kay Roberts
George Weingeroff vs The Mizer

9/15/79 Knoxville, TN @ Bill Meyer Stadium
Russian Chain Match
Professor Boris Malenko vs Ronnie Garvin
Boxing Match
Bob Orton Jr vs Randy Savage
Tiger Conway Jr & Terry Gibbs vs George McCreary & Barry O
Bob Roop vs Don Wright
Lanny Poffo vs the Spoiler
Ric McCord vs the Mizer

9/22/79 Knoxville, TN @ Bill Meyer Stadium
Ginger the 750 pound wrestling bear challenges all comers
13 Man Pole Battle Royal for $1,000
Loser not in Battle Royal
Bob Orton Jr vs Randy Savage
Southeastern Tag Title Match
Terry Gibbs & Ronnie Garvin vs The Assassin & Boris Malenko
Chicken Challenge, $5,000 to a chicken
Bob Orton Jr vs Ron Fuller if Fuller shows up
Bob Roop vs Barry O
Wee Willie Wilson & Ric McCord vs Fuzzy Cupid & The Miser
Lanny Poffo vs The Spoiler

9/29/79 Knoxville, TN @ Fulton High School Gym
Ginger the 750 pound wrestling bear takes on all comers
Southeastern Tag Title Match
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Gibbs vs Bob Orton Jr & Barry O
Bob Roop vs Randy Savage
$5,000 vs Baby Bottle Challenge
Bob Roop vs Dick Slater if Slater shows up
Boris Malenko vs Randy Poffo
Plus two other matches

9/30/79 Owensboro, KY @ Sports Center
US Tag Team Champions Lanny Poffo & George Weingeroff vs Randy Savage & Bob Roop
Southeastern Title Match
Ronnie Garvin vs Bob Orton Jr
Bearcat Brown & Terry Gibbs vs The Miser & Phil Heddon

10/6/79 Knoxville, TN @ Fulton High School
Only Piledriver Can End Match
Ronnie Garvin vs Bob Orton Jr
ICW Champion Macho Man Randy Savage vs Bob Roop
Taped Fist Match
Terry Gibbs vs Superstar Berry O
Chicken Challenge, $7,500 vs Chicken
Bob Orton Jr vs Ron Fuller if Fuller shows up
Plus Two More Matches

Thanks to Eric Westlund for the ICW listings.

clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
10/7/79 Owensboro, KY @ Sports Center
ICW Champion Randy Savage vs Lanny Poffo
Bob Roop & The Miser vs Ronnie Garvin & Barry O
Bob Orton Jr vs George Weingeroff
750 pound wrestling bear takes on all comers
Pez Whatley & Bearcat Brown vs Phil Heddon & The Enforcer
Sherri Lynn vs Debbie Combs

10/9/79 London, KY @ National Guard Armory
Ronnie Garvin vs Boris Malenko
The Miser vs Lanny Poffo
Kay Roberts vs Debbie Combs
Randy Savage vs George Weingeroff

10/14/79 Owensboro, KY @ Sports Center
Randy Savage vs Bob Roop
Bob Orton Jr & Barry O vs Ronnie Garvin & Lanny Poffo
Pez Whatley & George Weingeroff vs The Domino & Phil Heddon
Rick McCord vs The Miser

10/27/79 Knoxville, TN @ WNOX Auditorium
Southeastern Title Tournament featuring Ronnie Garvin, Boris Malenko, Bob Orton Jr, Bob Roop, Randy Savage, Terry Gibbs, Barry O, Pez Whatley, Haru Sasaki, Lanny Poffo, The Assassin & BB Lewis
Boxing
Debbie Combs vs Lady Satan

10/29/79 London, KY @ National Guard Armory
ICW Champion Randy Savage vs Lanny Poffo 2/3
Ronnie Garvin vs Bob Orton Jr
Ric McCord vs The Miser
George Weingeroff vs The Avenger

clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
11/4/79 Owensboro, KY @ Sports Center
Southeastern Champion Bob Orton Jr vs Lanny Poffo
Elimination Match
Randy Savage & The Miser vs Bob Roop & Pez Whatley
Ronnie Garvin vs Phil Heddon
Terry Gibbs vs The Avenger
George Weingeroff vs Rick McCord


clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
12/16/79 Puerto Rico (Domingo)
Chicky Starr & Angelo Rivera & Hercules Ayala vs Bob Orton Jr & Barry O & Randy Savage
Bob Roop vs Barrabas
Boris Malenko vs Mad Dog Peter
Terry Gibbs vs Karl Von Brock
Ronnie Garvin vs El Atomo

clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
3/20/67 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Jose Lothario & Wahoo McDaniel beat Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe 2/3
1. McDaniel pinned Rocket
2. Sputnik pinned Lothario
3. Lothario pinned Rocket with a shoulder stand
Don Curtis beat Great Malenko dq when Malenko hit the referee
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin beat Don Serrano & Alex Medina 2-0
Bronko Kelly beat Frank Hickey via pin

clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
1/2/68 Tampa, FL
Joe Scarpa beat Johnny Valentine
Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich beat Buddy Fuller & Les Welch
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin beat Jose Lothario & Sam Steamboat
Bronco Kelly drew Don Serrano
Sherri Lee beat Bonnie Watson

1/9/68 Tampa, FL
Johnny Valentine beat Joe Scarpa
Jose Lothario & Wahoo McDaniel beat Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich
Frank Dalton & Jack Dalton no contest Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Sam Steamboat beat Tarzan Tyler
The Viking beat Don Serrano

1/20/68 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
No dq Match
Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson 2/3
1.    Red Cloud & Little Eagle won 1st fall
2.    Andersons won 2nd fall
3.    Red Cloud & Little Eagle won 3rd fall
Rudy Kay & Les Thatcher drew Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin when the time limit expired in the 3rd fall
Hiro Matsuda beat Bob Nandor
Jim Grabmire beat Tank Morgan
Chin Lee vs Angelo Martinelli
Note: Tank Morgan aka Bruiser Bob Morgan

1/22/68 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Becker & George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson & Missouri Mauler
Jesse James & Bob Nandor beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Johnny Weaver beat Tank Morgan
Hiro Matsuda beat Roger Kirby

1/23/68 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson vs Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin vs Alex Medina & Jesse James

1/30/68 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
The Infernos beat Bobby Red Cloud & Choef Little Eagle 2/3
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal vs Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Rudy Kay vs Pancho Valdez
Hiro Matsuda vs Jim Grabmire

clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
2/2/68 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson on a 3rd fall COR
Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin 2/3
Missouri Mauler beat Alex Medina via pin
Hiro Matsuda beat Les Thatcher via pin

2/5/68 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Battle of the Piledriver
Rip Hawk beat George Becker
No dq Match
Southern Champion Johnny Weaver beat Missouri Mauler via pin
Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Swede Hanson beat Bob Nandor
Angelo Martinelli beat Jim Grabmire

2/6/68 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin vs Les Thatcher & Rudy Kay
Hiro Matsuda vs Bob Nandor
Nikita Mulkovich vs Jesse James

2/8/68 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
The Infernos vs Amazing Zuma & Haystacks Calhoun
Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay vs Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Jim Grabmire vs Frank Marconi
Bob Nandor vs Johnny Heidman

2/9/68 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson 2/3
1.    Lindsay & Jacobs won 1st fall
2.    Hawk & Hanson won 2nd fall
3.    Lindsay & Jacobs won 3rd fall
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin beat Bob Nandor & Alex Medina
Bob Taylor beat Tank Morgan
Nikita Mulkovich beat The Matador

2/12/68 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Southern Tag Team Champions George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Nikita Mulkovich beat Rudy Kay
Bulldog Lee Henning drew Les Thatcher
Att: 4,500

2/14/68 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Texas Royal Match
Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson 2/3
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin beat Rudy Kay & Les Thatcher
Pancho Valdez beat Bob Taylor via pin
Alex Medina drew Nikita Mulkovich

2/16/68 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay beat The Infernos
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Jesse James beat Tank Morgan
Bob Taylor beat The Matador

2/17/68 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle
Terry Garvin beat Rudy Kay
Ronnie Garvin beat Les Thatcher

2/19/68 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Amazing Zuma & Haystack Calhoun
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin beat Les Thatcher & Rudy Kay
Bobby Red Cloud beat The Matador
Chief Little Eagle beat Tank Morgan

2/22/68 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson 2/3
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Bob Nandor beat Pancho Valdez
Jim Grabmire beat Alex Medina

2/23/68 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Referee Jack Terry
The Infernos & JC Dykes beat George Becker & Johnny Weaver & Nelson Royal dq
Amazing Zuma & Haystack Calhoun beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin 2/3
Johnny Heidman beat Paul Jones via pin
Frank Marconi beat Rudy Kay via pin

2/27/68 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Fence Match
The Infernos & JC Dykes beat Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay & Nelson Royal 2/3
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin beat Jack Rico & Pepe Gomez 2/3
Paul Jones beat Jim Grabmire
Lee Henning beat Alex Medina

Thanks as always to clip corner.

clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
3/1/68 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson beat Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay 2/3
Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle drew Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin 45:00
Pepe Gomez beat Jim Grabmire
Nikita Mulkovich beat Alex Medina

3/2/68 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin vs Bob Nandor & Alex Medina
Jack Rico vs Tank Morgan
Pancho Valdez vs Pepe Gomez

3/7/68 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Johnny Weaver beat NWA Champion Gene Kiniski on a 3rd fall dq
1. Weaver beat Kiniski in 17:00
2. Kiniski pinned Weaver in 14:30 after a series of body slams
3. Kiniski was dq'ed for grabbing the referee and pulling him into the tussle
Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson on a 3rd fall dq
1. Lindsey pinned Hawk
2. Hanson beat Jacobs
3. Hawk & Hanson were dq'ed
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson beat George Becker & Paul Demarco (subs for Haystacks Calhoun & Amazing Zuma)
Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin when Red Cloud pinned Terry after a series of drop kicks
Les Thatcher beat Frank Marconi in 9:00 via pin after a flying tackle
Johnny Heidman beat Alex Medina with a neckbreaker
Att: 4651

3/8/68 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
NWA Champion Gene Kiniski beat George Scott 2/3
1.    Scott won 1st fall
2.    Kiniski won 2nd fall
3.    Kiniski won 3rd fall
Texas Royal Match (All 6 Men in Ring at same time)
George Becker & Johnny Weaver & Nelson Royal beat The Infernos & JC Dykes when Weaver pinned one of the Infernos in the 3rd fall
Paul Jones beat Terry Garvin via pin
Sandy Scott beat Ronnie Garvin

3/11/68 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay beat Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda on a 3rd fall dq
Les Thatcher & Jesse James beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin 2/3
Bulldog Lee Henning beat Jack Rico
Bob Nandor beat Jim Grabmire

3/12/68 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
NWA Champion Gene Kiniski beat George Scott 2/3
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay 2/3
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin beat Bob Nandor & Jesse James 2/3
Sandy Scott beat Bulldog Lee Henning

3/14/68 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson beat Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay 2/3
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin beat Bob Nandor & Jesse James 2/3
Alex Medina beat Pancho Valdez
Pepe Gomez beat The Matador

3/16/68 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson ddq George Scott & Sandy Scott
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin vs Les Thatcher & Jesse James
Alex Medina vs Jim Grabmire
Bob Nandor vs The Matador

3/18/68 Charleston, WV @ Civic Center
Battle of the Piledrivers
Southern Tag Team Champions George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin vs Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle
Amazing Zuma vs Bulldog Lee Henning
Jim Grabmire vs Les Thatcher
Black Venus vs Emma Wright

3/19/68 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Paul DeMarco & Amazing Zuma beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Les Thatcher beat Frank Marconi
Darling Dagmar beat Diamond Lil

3/22/68 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson 2/3
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin beat Pepe Gomez & Jack Rico 2/3
Jesse James beat Jim Grabmire
Nikita Mulkovich beat Bob Nandor

3/25/68 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda beat George Scott & Sandy Scott 2/3
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin drew Bob Nandor & Jesse James
Abe Jacobs beat Nikita Mulkovich
Jack Rico beat Pancho Valdez via pin

3/26/68 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
The Infernos beat Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay 2/3
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal vs Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Bob Nandor vs Jim Osborne
Les Thatcher vs Frank Marconi

3/27/68 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson 2/3
Abe Jacobs & Les Thatcher beat Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda 2/3
Ronnie Garvin beat Alex Medina via pin
Terry Garvin beat Jack Rico via pin

3/28/68 Elizabeth City, NC @ High School Gym
Nelson Royal in Becker & Weaver’s corner to offset manager JC Dykes
Southern Tag Team Champions George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat The Infernos
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal vs Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Amazing Zuma vs Pancho Valdez
Paul Demarco vs Lee Henning
Att: turnaway crowd 2,000

3/29/68 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Southern Tag Team Champions George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat The Infernos 2/3
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin 2/3
Jesse James beat Nikita Mulkovich
Les Thatcher beat Pancho Valdez
Att: “capacity crowd”

3/30/68 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda beat Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle 2/3
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin 2/3
Jim Osborne beat Jim Grabmire
Alex Medina beat Jack Rico

clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
4/3/68 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson beat George Scott & Sandy Scott 2/3
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin beat Jesse James & Les Thatcher 2/3
Jim Osborne beat Pancho Valdez via pin
Jack Rico beat Nikita Mulkovich via pin
Att: “almost 900 fans”

4/5/68 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay vs Gene & Lars Anderson
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin vs Jack Rico & Pepe Gomez
Jesse James vs The Matador
Pancho Valdez vs Bob Nandor

4/8/68 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda vs Amazing Zuma & Paul Jones
Toni Rose vs Tammy Jones
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin vs George Scott & Sandy Scott
Johnny Heidman vs Jack Rico

4/10/68 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Lumberjack Match
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson 2/3
Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Frank Marconi beat Pepe Gomez via pin
Jack Rico beat Frank Hickey via pin
Att: 1,400+, largest crowd of the season

4/11/68 Danville, VA @ City Armory
George Scott & Sandy Scott ddq Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in 3rd fall
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin 2/3
Jim Osborne beat Frank Hickey
The Matador beat Jack Rico

4/12/68 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Lumberjack Match
George Becker & Johnny Weaver & Nelson Royal beat The Infernos & JC Dykes 2/3
Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay beat Terry Garvin & Ronnie Garvin 2/3
Paul Jones beat Nikita Mulkovich via pin
Lee Henning beat Pepe Gomez

4/13/68 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda beat George Scott & Sandy Scott
Jesse James & George Grant beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Alex Medina beat Nikita Mulkovich
The Matador beat Jack Rico

4/15/68 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda beat Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay
Bob Nandor & Alex Medina beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Pancho Valdez beat Jack Rico
Jesse James beat Frank Hickey via pin

4/19/68 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay vs Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin vs Bob Nandor & Jesse James
Jim Osborne vs Pancho Valdez
Pepe Gomez vs Nikita Mulkovich

4/22/68 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay beat Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda on a 3rd fall dq
Les Thatcher & Jim Osborne beat Jim Grabmire & Lee Henning 2/3
Jesse James beat The Matador
Ronnie Garvin beat Pepe Gomez

4/23/68 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Southern Tag Team Champions George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson dq
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson beat Les Thatcher & Amazing Zuma
Marva Scott beat Black Venus
Jesse James beat Ronnie Garvin

4/27/68 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
NWA Champion Gene Kiniski beat Bobby Red Cloud
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson
Nikita Mulkovich & Pancho Valdez beat Pepe Gomez & Alex Medina
Chief Little Eagle beat Jim Grabmire
Ronnie Garvin beat Jack Rico

4/29/68 Charleston, WV @ Civic Center
Lumberjack Match
Southern Tag Team Champions George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
The Infernos vs Paul Jones & Nelson Royal
Ronnie Garvin vs Amazing Zuma
Lee Henning vs Les Thatcher

clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
5/3/68 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson 2/3
Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle beat Johnny Heidman & Frank Marconi
Jack Rico beat Nikita Mulkovich
Jesse James beat Ronnie Garvin

5/4/68 Salem, VA @ Civic Center
George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs The Infernos
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal vs Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda
Darling Dagmar vs Diamond Lil
Ronnie Garvin vs Amazing Zuma
Les Thatcher vs Pancho Valdez

clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
1/1/70 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Battle Of The Bullies
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy 2/3
George Becker & Joe Scarpa or Beautiful Brutus vs Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin 2/3
Missouri Mauler vs Danny Miller
Bobo Johnson vs Little Crusher
Luther Lindsay vs Billy Hines
Rudy Kay vs Joe Turner

1/2/70 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard vs Sailor Art Thomas & Abe Jacobs
Bobo Johnson vs Little Crusher
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin vs Les Wolff & Bob Griffin
Steve Rickard vs Tinker Todd

1/3/70 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs George Scott & Sandy Scott
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin vs Randy Curtis & Jesse James
Bob Griffin vs Pedro Valdez
Tinker Todd vs Pedro Godoy

1/12/70 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
No dq Match
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy beat George Scott & Sandy Scott 2/3
1.    Bernard & Murphy won 1st fall
2.    George Scott & Sandy Scott won 2nd fall
3.    Bernard & Murphy won 3rd fall
Mr Wrestling & Rudy Kay beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
The Kentuckian Tiny Anderson beat Phil Robley
Luther Lindsay beat Steve Rickard

1/14/70 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Sailor Art Thomas & Abe Jacobs beat The Infernos 2/3
George Scott & Sandy Scott drew Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin 45:00
Joe Turner beat Phil Robley
Billy Hines beat Pepe Gomez
Att: 700

1/21/70 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
No dq Match
The Infernos beat Sailor Art Thomas & Abe Jacobs 2/3
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin beat Rudy Kay & Randy Curtis 2/3
Steve Rickard beat Bulldog Lee Henning via pin
Tinker Todd beat Pedro Godoy via pin

1/27/70 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat The Infernos on a 3rd fall dq
Oni Wiki Wiki & Matti Suzuki beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin 2/3
Pepe Gomez beat Phil Robley
Steve Rickard beat Johnny Heidman

1/28/70 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy beat George Scott & Sandy Scott 2/3
Mr Wrestling & Oni Wiki Wiki drew Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Jesse James beat Pedro Valdez via pin
Tinker Todd beat Pancho Valdez via pin

Thanks as always to clip corner.

clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
2/12/70 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Non Title
The Kentuckian Tiny Anderson & Nelson Royal beat Atlantic Coast Tag Team Champions Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson when Tiny Anderson pinned Rip Hawk in the 3rd fall
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin drew Rudy Kay & Terry Kay
Randy Curtis beat Pepe Gomez
Abe Jacobs beat Johnny Heidman

2/16/70 Charleston, WV @ Civic Center
Atlantic Coast Tag Team Champions Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs George Becker & Johnny Weaver
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin vs Nelson Royal & Luther Lindsay
Bob Griffin vs Jim Grabmire
Randy Curtis vs Joe Furr

2/18/70 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Johnny Weaver & George Scott & Sandy Scott beat The Infernos & JC Dykes on a 3rd fall COR
1.    George Scott pinned one of the Infernos
2.    One of the Infernos pinned Weaver
3.    The Infernos & JC Dykes fled the ring and were counted out.
Abe Jacobs beat Terry Garvin via pin just 30 seconds before the time limit expired.
Bulldog Lee Henning drew Bob Griffin
Ronnie Garvin beat Pepe Gomez (sub Pedro Godoy) via pin

2/19/70 Anderson, SC @ Recreation Center
Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy on a reverse decision dq
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin drew Rudy Kay & Terry Kay
Pepe Gomez beat Tom Bradley (sub Pedro Godoy) via pin
Joe Turner beat Johnny Heidman

2/20/70 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Atlantic Coast Tag Team Champions Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson on a 3rd fall dq when Hawk hit the referee.
Matti Suzuki & Oni Wiki Wiki beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Rudy Kay vs Tom Bradley
Terry Kay vs Johnny Heidman

clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
3/2/70 Danville, VA @ City Armory
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy beat George Scott & Sandy Scott 2/3
1.    George Scott beat Murphy with the Sleeper Hold in 11:31
2.    Bernard pinned Sandy Scott in 2:02
3.    George Scott won 3rd fall in 2:46
Luther Lindsay & Terry Kay beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin 2/3
1.    Ronnie Garvin pinned Terry Kay in 10:49
2.    Terry Kay pinned Ronnie Garvin in 6:46
3.    Lindsay beat Ronnie Garvin in 7:42
Johnny Heidman beat Joe Furr in 8:21
Tinker Todd beat Jim Grabmire via pin in 13:15 with a small package

3/7/70 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs The Kentuckian Tiny Anderson & Mr Wrestling
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin vs Oni Wiki Wiki & Matti Suzuki
Bob Griffin vs Nikita Mulkovich
Tinker Todd vs Jim Grabmire
Jesse James vs Joe Furr

3/10/70 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Atlantic Coast Tag Team Champions Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs George Scott & Sandy Scott
Abe Jacobs & Mr Wrestling vs Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Matti Suzuki vs Kurt Stroheim
John Heidman vs Pepe Gomez

3/12/70 Anderson, SC @ Recreation Center
The Kentuckian Tiny Anderson & Mr Wrestling beat Art Nelson & Kurt Stroheim 2/3
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin beat Rudy Kay & Terry Kay 2/3
Bob Griffin beat Nikita Mulkovich via pin
Randy Curtis beat John Heidman

3/16/70 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Fence Match
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson 2/3
Nelson Royal & Abe Jacobs beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Terry Kay beat Terry Garvin
Ronnie Garvin beat Billy Hines
Rudy Kay beat Nikita Mulkovich
Note: NWA President Sam Muchnick was at ringside for the main event.

3/20/70 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
The Kentuckian Tiny Anderson & Mr Wrestling vs Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin vs Matti Suzuki & Oni Wiki Wiki
Billy Hines vs Joe Furr
Johnny Heidman vs Joe Turner

3/23/70 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Ole Anderson barred from building.
George Scott beat Gene Anderson 2/3
1.    Scott won 1st fall
2.    Anderson won 2nd fall
3.    Scott won 3rd fall
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Art Nelson & Kurt Stroheim
Luther Lindsay & Abe Jacobs beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Tinker Todd beat Jim Grabmire via pin

3/25/70 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
The Kentuckian Tiny Anderson & Mr Wrestling beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson 2/3
Art Nelson & Kurt Stroheim beat Bob Griffin & Nelson Royal 2/3
Randy Curtis drew Terry Garvin
Ronnie Garvin beat Jim Grabmire via pin

3/28/70 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
The Kentuckian Tiny Anderson & Mr Wrestling beat The Infernos
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin beat George Scott & Bob Griffin
John L Sullivan beat Joe Turner
Pepe Gomez beat Billy Hines

3/30/70 Danville, VA @ City Armory
Art Nelson & Kurt Stroheim beat Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay 2/3
1.    Lindsay pinned Stroheim in 8:47
2.    Stroheim pinned Lindsay in 11:42
3.    Nelson pinned Jacobs in 4:34
Randy Curtis & Jesse James beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin 2/3
1.    Curtis beat Ronnie in 1:16
2.    Terry pinned Curtis in 19:26
3.    Jesse James beat Terry in 7:53
Tammy Jones dcor Penny Banner
Nikita Mulkovich beat Billy Hines in 10:06

3/31/70 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Art Nelson & Kurt Von Stroheim vs Johnny Weaver & John Sullivan (sub George Becker)
Luther Lindsay & Abe Jacobs vs Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Johnny Heidman vs Joe Furr
Pedro Godoy vs Terry Kay

clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
4/1/70 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
The Kentuckian Tiny Anderson & George Scott & Sandy Scott beat The Infernos & Brute Bernard (sub JC Dykes) 2/3
Jesse James beat Terry Garvin via pin
Phil Robley beat Randy Curtis via pin
Ronnie Garvin beat Tinker Todd via pin
Promoter Paul Winkhaus
Note: There was reportedly a death in JC’s family.

4/3/70 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Art Nelson & Kurt Von Stroheim beat Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay 2/3
Jesse James & Randy Curtis beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Phil Robley drew Angelo Martinelli
Pepe Gomez beat Johnny Heidman

4/27/70 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat The Infernos
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Art Nelson & Kurt Stroheim 2/3
Terry Kay drew Ronnie Garvin
Terry Garvin beat Pepe Gomez

clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
5/11/70 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Brute Bernard & Bronco Lubich ddq Mr Wrestling & The Kentuckian Tiny Anderson in the 3rd fall
1.    Mr Wrestling & The Kentuckian won 1st fall
2.    Bernard & Lubich won 2nd fall
3.    All four men were dq’ed
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin drew Les Wolff & Bob Ramstead
Jesse James beat Tinker Todd
Tammy Jones beat Rita Boucher

5/13/70 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Atlantic Coast Tag Team Champions Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat The Infernos 2/3
Art Nelson & Kurt Stroheim beat George Scott & Sandy Scott dq when the Scotts hit the referee
Terry Kay beat Terry Garvin via pin
Oni Wiki Wiki drew Ronnie Garvin 20:00

5/16/70 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Brute Bernard & Bronco Lubich beat George Becker & Johnny Weaver
Luther Lindsay & Randy Curtis drew Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin 45:00
Penny Banner beat Tammy Jones
Terry Kay beat Angelo Martinelli

5/19/70 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Texas Royal Match
Brute Bernard & Bronco Lubich beat George Scott & Sandy Scott
Matti Suzuki & Oni Wiki Wiki drew Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin when the time limit expired in the 3rd fall
Randy Curtis beat Nikita Mulkovich
Tommy Seigler beat Jim Grabmire

5/22/70 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
The Kentuckian Tiny Anderson & Mr Wrestling beat Atlantic Coast Tag Team Champions Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson on a 3rd fall dq
Luther Lindsay & Randy Curtis beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Jesse James beat Tinker Todd
Tommy Seigler beat Pedro Godoy

5/27/70 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
The Kentuckian Tiny Anderson & Mr Wrestling vs The Infernos 2/3 60:00
Terry Kay & Bob Ramstead vs Tinker Todd & Johnny Heidman 2/3 45:00
Rita Boucher vs Paula Johnson 20:00
Bob Griffin vs Ronnie Garvin

clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
6/9/70 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs The Infernos
Paul Jones (sub Luther Lindsay) & Bob Ramstead beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin 2/3
George Two Ton Harris beat Joe Furr
Paul Jones beat Tinker Todd

6/10/70 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Atlantic Coast Tag Team Champions Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson dcor Mr. Wrestling & The Kentuckian Tiny Anderson in 3rd fall
Matti Suzuki & Oni Wiki Wiki beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Tinker Todd beat Jesse James via pin
Randy Curtis beat Angelo Martinelli via pin

6/11/70 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Return Match, No dq
Mr. Wrestling & The Kentuckian Tiny Anderson beat Brute Bernard & Bronko Lubich
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin beat Jesse James & Pepe Gomez
Chris Markoff beat Jim Grabmire
Tinker Todd beat Nikita Mulkovich

6/12/70 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Return Match, Special Referee: Paul Jones
Mr. Wrestling & The Kentuckian Tiny Anderson beat Brute Bernard & Bronko Lubich
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Chris Markoff beat Joe Furr
Paul Jones beat Jim Grabmire
Jesse James beat Nikita Mulkovich

6/13/70 Roanoke, VA @ Victory Stadium
Elimination Match
George Becker & Johnny Weaver & Terry Kay (sub Les Wolff) vs The Infernos & JC Dykes
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Luther Lindsay vs Jim Grabmire
Joe Soto vs Joe Furr

6/18/70 Lexington, VA @ Recreational Field
Atlantic Coast Tag Team Champions Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs George Becker & Johnny Weaver
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin vs Terry Kay & Bob Ramstead
George Two Ton Harris vs Jesse James
Randy Curtis vs Pedro Godoy

6/22/70 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Atlantic Coast Tag Team Champions Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat George Becker & Johnny Weaver dq when Becker & Weaver hit the referee
Matti Suzuki & Oni Wiki Wiki beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Luther Lindsay beat Tony Romano
Terry Kay beat Nikita Mulkovich via pin
Tommy Siegler beat Tinker Todd

6/24/70 Asheville, NC
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Mr. Wrestling & The Kentuckian Tiny Anderson 2/3
1.    Kentuckian won 1st fall
2.    Hawk beat Mr Wrestling
3.    Hanson pinned Mr Wrestling
Nelson Royal & Paul Jones beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin 2/3
Chris Markoff beat Jesse James via pin
George Two Ton Harris beat Pepe Gomez

6/27/70 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Nelson Royal & Mr. Wrestling & The Kentuckian Tiny Anderson beat Brute Bernard & Chris Markoff & Bronco Lubich 2/3
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin beat Jesse James & Bob Ramstead 2/3
Paul Jones beat Pedro Godoy
Joe Soto beat Nikita Mulkovich

clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
7/6/70 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin ddq Art Nelson & Kurt Stroheim
Lord Littlebrook beat Mighty Atom
Rock Hunter beat Tommy Seigler
Angelo Martinelli beat Johnny Heidman

7/8/70 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
No dq Match
Atlantic Coast Tag Team Champions Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat The Infernos on a 3rd fall COR
1.    Gene beat one of the Infernos
2.    One of the Infernos beat Gene
3.    The Infernos & JC Dykes fled the ring and were counted out
Lord Littlebrook & Cowboy Lang beat Mighty Atom & Little Crusher when Littlebrook pinned Mighty Atom in the 3rd fall
Tommy Seigler beat Terry Garvin dq
Randy Curtis beat Ronnie Garvin dq

7/9/70 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Midget Champion Lord Littlebrook beat Mighty Atom
Luther Lindsay & Randy Curtis beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Rock Hunter beat Johnny Heidman
Tom Bradley beat Pedro Godoy

7/11/70 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
The Infernos beat Nelson Royal & Paul Jones on a 3rd fall dq
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin drew Oni Wiki Wiki & Matti Suzuki
The Kentuckian Tiny Anderson beat George Two Ton Harris dq
Joe Soto beat Nikita Mulkovich

7/15/70 Bedford, VA @ Liberty High School
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs Terry Kay & The Kentuckian Tiny Anderson
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin vs Oni Wiki Wiki & Matti Suzuki
Randy Curtis vs Pedro Godoy
Tommy Seigler vs Nikita Mulkovich

7/16/70 Anderson, SC @ Recreation Center
Johnny Weaver & Terry Kay beat Chris Markoff & Bronko Lubich on a reverse decision dq
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin beat Oni Wiki Wiki & Matti Suzuki 2/3
Tommy Seigler drew Rock Hunter
Belle Starr ddq Tammy Jones

7/18/70 Roanoke, Va @ Victory Stadium
No dq Match
Atlantic Coast Tag Team Champions Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs George Scott & Sandy Scott
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin vs Oni Wiki Wiki & Matti Suzuki
Tom Bradley vs Tinker Todd
Nikita Mulkovich vs Tony Romano

7/20/70 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
No dq Match
The Infernos & JC Dykes beat Paul Jones & Nelson Royal & Tiny Anderson 2/3
1. Jones, Royal & Anderson won 1st fall
2. The Infernos & Dykes won 2nd fall
3. The Infernos & Dykes won 3rd fall
Matti Suzuki & Oni Wiki Wiki beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Belle Starr beat Donna Christian
Tommy Seigler beat Johnny Heidman

7/21/70 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Elimination Match
George Becker & Johnny Weaver & Terry Kay beat The Infernos & JC Dykes when Weaver emerged as the sole survivor after Dykes “retired”
Chris Markoff & Bronko Lubich beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Joe Soto beat Tinker Todd
Belle Starr beat Donna Christian

7/22/70 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Lumberjack Match
Atlantic Coast Tag Team Champions Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat The Infernos 2/3
1.    Gene won 1st fall
2.    Infernos won 2nd fall
3.    Ole won 3rd fall
Art Nelson & Kurt Stroheim beat Oni Wiki Wiki & Matti Suzuki 2/3
The Kentuckian Tiny Anderson beat Tinker Todd via pin
Referee: Angelo Martinelli
Terry Kay drew Ronnie Garvin 20:00 then Garvin was dq’ed in a 5:00 overtime period that both men agreed to.
Att: 1800

7/23/70 Anderson, SC @ Recreation Center
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Chris Markoff & Bronko Lubich
Tommy Seigler & Randy Curtis beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin 2/3
Nikita Mulkovich beat Sonny Fargo via pin
Randy Curtis beat Tinker Todd via pin

7/24/70 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Atlantic Coast Tag Team Champions Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat George Becker & Johnny Weaver on a 3rd fall dq when Becker & Weaver hit referee Angelo Martinelli
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin beat Chris Markoff & Bronko Lubich 2/3
Tammy Jones beat Paula Johnson
Rock Hunter beat Oni Wiki Wiki
Terry Kay drew Matti Suzuki

7/30/70 Danville, VA @ Fairgrounds
Non Title
Atlantic Coast Tag Team Champions Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs George Becker & Johnny Weaver
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin vs Luther Lindsay & Terry Kay
Donna Christian vs Joan Stafford
Tommy Seigler vs Joe Soto

7/31/70 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Non Title Texas Death Match
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Atlantic Coast Tag Team Champions Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson when Gene Anderson could not answer the bell for the 12th fall after taking a piledriver from George Becker to end the 11th fall
Terry Kay & Bob Ramstead beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Angelo Martinelli beat Nikita Mulkovich
Tommy Seigler beat Johnny Heidman

clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
8/1/70 Burlington, NC @ Fairchild Park
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Atlantic Coast Tag Team Champions Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson on a reverse decision 3rd fall dq
Art Nelson & Kurt Stroheim drew Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin when the 45 minute time limit expired in the 3rd fall
1.    Nelson & Stroheim won 1st fall
2.    Garvins won 2nd fall
3.    The time limit expired before either team could score another fall
Belle Starr beat Tammy Jones
Luther Lindsay beat Tinker Todd via pin after a head butt
Note: Lindsay was billed as the US Negro Heavyweight Champion

8/3/70 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson on a reverse decision dq
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin beat Joe Soto & Tony Romano
Pedro Godoy beat Tom Bradley
Nikita Mulkovich beat Johnny Heidman

8/8/70 Roanoke, VA @ Victory Stadium
Falls Count Anywhere
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs George Scott & Sandy Scott
Tommy Seigler & Bob Ramstead vs Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Tinker Todd vs Rock Hunter
Nikita Mulkovich vs Pedro Godoy

8/10/70 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat The Infernos 2/3
Terry Kay & Bob Ramstead beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Tommy Seigler drew Pedro Godoy
El Gaucho beat Johnny Heidman

8/12/70 Danville, VA @ Fairgrounds
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Luther Lindsay & Terry Kay 2/3
1.    Lindsay beat Hawk in 9:47
2.    Hanson beat Lindsay in 9:00
3.    Hanson pinned Kay in 6:23
Chris Markoff & Bronko Lubich beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin 2/3
1.    Ronnie Garvin pinned Lubich in 11:39
2.    Markoff beat Terry Garvin with a Sleeper Hold in 6:50
3.    Markoff pinned Ronnie Garvin in 4:27
Donna Christian beat Fabulous Moolah in 8:11
George Two Ton Harris beat El Gaucho via pin in 13:17 after a big splash

8/17/70 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
George Becker beat Club Foot Inferno 2/3
Johnny Weaver beat JC Dykes 2/3
1.    Weaver won 1st fall
2.    Dykes won 2nd fall
3.    Weaver won 3rd fall
Luther Lindsay & Randy Curtis beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Belle Starr beat Penny Banner

8/18/70 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson drew Atlantic Coast Tag Team Champions Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Terry Kay & Bob Ramstead beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin 2/3
Pedro Godoy beat Joe Soto
Angelo Martinelli beat Johnny Heidman

8/20/70 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Luther Lindsay & Paul Jones & Nelson Royal drew Chris Markoff & Bronko Lubich & George Two Ton Harris when the 60:00 time limit expired in the 3rd fall
1.    Lindsay pinned Lubich
2.    Markoff beat Lindsay
3.    The time limit expired before either team could score another fall
Inferno I beat Johnny Heidman
Bob Ramstead beat Ronnie Garvin
Terry Garvin beat Tom Bradley

8/21/70 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
George Becker beat Club Foot Inferno 2/3
Johnny Weaver beat JC Dykes dq
Ronnie Garvin beat Tommy Seigler
Luther Lindsay beat Terry Garvin
Terry Kay & Bob Ramstead beat Joe Soto & Tony Romano

8/24/70 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
No dq Match
Atlantic Coast Tag Team Champions Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Paul Jones & Nelson Royal 2/3
1.    Andersons won 1st fall
2.    Jones & Royal won 2nd fall
3.    Andersons won 3rd fall
Matti Suzuki & Oni Wiki Wiki beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Tommy Seigler beat Rock Hunter by default
Pedro Godoy beat Tony Romano

8/27/70 Anderson, SC @ Recreation Center
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs The Infernos
Terry Kay & Bob Ramstead vs Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Rock Hunter vs Alex Medina
Tinker Todd vs Tony Romano

8/29/70 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
The Infernos vs Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Terry Kay & Bob Ramstead vs Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Tony Romano vs Rock Hunter
El Gaucho vs Nikita Mulkovich

8/31/70 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat The Infernos
Tommy Seigler & Bob Ramstead beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Cowboy Lang beat Little Crusher
Tinker Todd beat Nikita Mulkovich

9/8/70 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
NWA Champion Dory Funk Jr vs Johnny Weaver
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs Chris Markoff & Bronko Lubich
Terry Garvin vs Matti Suzuki
Tommy Seigler vs Ronnie Garvin
Cowboy Lang vs Mighty Atom
Fran Gravette vs Toni Rose

9/10/70 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
NWA Champion Dory Funk Jr beat Sandy Scott 2/3
1.    Scott won 1st fall
2.    Funk Jr won 2nd fall
3.    Funk Jr won 3rd fall
Nelson Royal & Paul Jones beat Atlantic Coast Tag Team Champions Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson dq
Jerry Brisco beat Ronnie Garvin
Rock Hunter beat Matti Suzuki
Lord Littlebrook beat Mighty Atom
Terry Garvin beat Oni Wiki Wiki

clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
4/11/83 Augusta, GA @ Civic Center
Tommy Rich & Tony Atlas beat Buzz Sawyer & Larry Zbyszko
Bob Roop beat Tito Santana
Ronnie Garvin beat Iron Sheik
Matt Borne & Arn Anderson beat Brian Blair & Brett Wayne
Killer Brooks beat Joe Lightfoot

4/23/83 Huntington, WV
Dick Murdoch beat Buzz Sawyer
Larry Zbyszko beat Tommy Rich
Tony Atlas beat Killer Brooks
Iron Sheik drew Ronnie Garvin
Paul Ellering beat Brian Blair
Matt Borne & Arn Anderson beat Brett Sawyer & Brad Armstrong

4/24/83 Columbus, OH
Tommy Rich beat Larry Zbyszko dq
Dick Murdoch beat Iron Sheik
Tony Atlas beat Killer Brooks dq
Ronnie Garvin beat Ole Anderson
Matt Borne & Arn Anderson beat Joe Lightfoot & Brian Blair
Paul Ellering beat Tito Santana

4/25/83 Cleveland, OH
Tommy Rich beat Buzz Sawyer
Tony Atlas beat Ole Anderson
Dick Murdoch beat Iron Sheik
Larry Zbyszko beat Tito Santana
Matt Borne & Arn Anderson beat Brian Blair & Brett Wayne
Paul Ellering drew Ronnie Garvin

5/21/83 Wheeling, WV
Tommy Rich & Paul Orndorff beat Larry Zbyszko & Killer Brooks
Ronnie Garvin (sub Tony Atlas) beat Iron Sheik
Dick Murdoch beat Buzz Sawyer COR
Matt Borne & Arn Anderson beat Brian Blair & Brett Wayne
Matt Borne (sub Paul Ellering) drew Brett Wayne
att: "about 2,000"

6/13/83 Augusta, GA @ Civic Center
Bill Dundee vs Steve O
Iron Sheik vs Ronnie Garvin
Larry Hare & Bill Rose vs Bobby Fulton & Terry Taylor
Brett Wayne vs Norman Frederick Charles
The Angel & Jerry Novak vs Rick Rood & Joe Lightfoot
Carl Fergie vs Panther

8/1/83 Augusta, GA @ Civic Center
Buzz Sawyer beat Ronnie Garvin
Tommy Rich beat Bill Irwin dq
Pez Whatley beat Larry Zbyszko
Road Warriors beat Brett Wayne & Rick Rood
Mr. Wrestling I beat Joe Lightfoot
Bruno Sammartino Jr. beat Paul Ellering

8/15/83 Augusta, GA @ Civic Center
Pez Whatley beat Buzz Sawyer
Brett Wayne & Bruno Sammartino Jr. beat Road Warriors dq
Ronnie Garvin beat Iron Sheik
Tommy Rich beat Magic Dragon
Brett Wayne beat Mr. Wrestling II
Joe Lightfoot beat Vince McMinn

9/26/83 Augusta, GA @ Civic Center
Buzz Sawyer & Bill Irwin vs Tommy Rich & Pez Whatley
No dq Match
National Champion Larry Zbyszko vs Bruno Sammartino Jr
Road Warriors vs Ronnie Garvin & Brett Wayne
mask vs mask
Mr. Wrestling I vs Mr. Wrestling II
Bob Roop vs Joe Lightfoot

10/1/83 Cincinnati, OH @ Riverfront Coliseum  
King Kong Bundy won a 17 man battle royal for $5000
Dog fight
Rowdy Roddy Piper beat Mad Dog Buzz Sawyer
Lumberjack match
Tommy Rich vs Precious Paul Ellering
Jake the Snake Roberts vs Pistol Pez Whatley
Road Warriors vs Ronnie Garvin & Brett Wayne
Mr. Wrestling II vs Mr. Wrestling
Plus: King Kong Bundy & others
Attendance: 2000

10/10/83 Augusta, GA @ Civic Center
Lights Out Match, Buzz Sawyer barred from building for match
Paul Ellering vs Tommy Rich
Buzz Sawyer vs Pez Whatley
National Tag Team Champions Road Warriors vs Ronnie Garvin & Brett Wayne
Lumberjack Match
Mr. Wrestling I vs Mr. Wrestling II
Jack Roberts vs Joe Lightfoot
Bob Roop vs Bruno Sammartino Jr

10/29/83 Cincinnati, OH @ Riverfront Coliseum
Paul Ellering Handcuffed to Brett Wayne
Dusty Rhodes beat Buzz Sawyer dq
Brett Wayne vs Jake the Snake Roberts
Road Warriors vs Pistol Pez Whatley & Tommy Rich
Mr. Wrestling II vs Precious Paul Ellering
Ronnie Garvin vs Joe Lightfoot
Att: 750

11/5/83 Augusta, GA @ Civic Center
14 man battle royal for $5,000
National Tag Team Champions Road Warriors vs Brett Wayne & mystery partner
Texas Death Match
Jake Roberts vs Tommy Rich
Buzz Sawyer vs TV Champion Ronnie Garvin
Canadian Lumberjack
Paul Ellering vs Pez Whatley
Les Thornton vs Mr Wrestling II
Mr. Wrestling 1 vs Joe Lightfoot

11/21/83 Augusta, GA @ Civic Center
Ted DiBiase vs Pez Whatley
Road Warriors vs Buzz Sawyer & Brett Sawyer
King Kong Bundy vs Joe Lightfoot & Pat Rose
Jake Roberts vs Ronnie Garvin
Les Thornton vs Mr. Wrestling

12/5/83 Augusta, GA @ Civic Center
NWA Champion Ric Flair vs Tommy Rich
National Tag Title Match
Road Warriors vs Buzz Sawyer & Brett Sawyer
TV Champion Jake Roberts vs Pez Whatley
$15,000 bodyslam challenge
King Kong Bundy vs Ronnie Garvin

12/17/83 Augusta, GA @ Civic Center
Street Fight
Road Warriors & Paul Ellering vs Buzz Sawyer & Brett Sawyer & Tommy Rich
NWA Junior Champion Les Thornton vs Tommy Rogers
National Champion Ted DiBiase vs Pez Whatley
Bob Roop vs Ronnie Garvin
Pat Rose vs Mike Jackson

1/1/84 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Jos Leduc vs Buzz Sawyer
National Champion Ted DiBiase vs Bob Armstrong
Brett Sawyer, Jerry Brisco & Bugsy McGraw vs Killer Karl Krupp & Road Warriors
TV Champion Jake Roberts vs Jerry Lawler
Ronnie Garvin vs Pez Whatley
Tommy Rogers vs Brad Armstrong
Johnny Rich vs Pat Rose

1/11/84 Cleveland, OH
Tag Team Battle Royal: Ronnie Garvin & Tommy Rich (Winners)
National Tag Team Title Match
Ole Anderson & Thunderbolt Patterson beat Bill & Scott Irwin to win title
Ronnie Garvin beat Wahoo McDaniel COR
Tommy Rich beat Bob Roop
Ron Ritchie & Brian Adidas beat Hollywood Blondes
Italian Stallion beat Chick Donovan

1/12/84 Columbus, OH
Tag Team Battle Royal: Brian Adidas & Ron Ritchie (Winners)
Ole Anderson & Thunderbolt Patterson beat Bill & Scott Irwin
Tommy Rich beat Bob Roop
Ronnie Garvin beat Ox Baker
Hollywood Blondes beat Ron Ritchie & Brian Adidas
Italian Stallion beat Chick Donovan

1/15/84 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Buzz Sawyer ddq Jos Leduc
Non Title Match
Johnny Rich beat National Champion Ted Dibiase
Jerry Brisco & Brett Sawyer & Bugsy McGraw beat Road Warriors & Killer Karl Krupp
TV Champion Jake Roberts dcor Jerry Lawler
Ronnie Garvin drew Pez Whatley
Tommy Rogers beat NWA Jr Champion Les Thornton to win the title but the decision was reversed the next week on television
att: 4,500

2/5/84 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
National Champion Ted DiBiase beat Jack Brisco
Pez Whatley & Sweet Brown Sugar beat Road Warriors dq
TV Champion Jake Roberts beat Jerry Brisco
Mr. R beat the Spoiler dq
Ronnie Garvin beat King Kong Bundy COR
Brad Armstrong drew Les Thornton
Johnny Rich beat Jesse Barr
att: "less than 1,000"

2/13/84 Augusta, GA
Texas Tornado Tag Team Match
Brett Sawyer & King Kong Bundy beat Road Warriors
Ted DiBiase beat Mr. R dq
Ronnie Garvin beat Jake Roberts
The Spoiler beat Brad Armstrong
Jesse Barr beat Pez Whatley
Tommy Rogers beat Johnny Rich

2/14/84 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
The Spoiler beat Brad Armstrong
Ronnie Garvin no contest Jake Roberts
Texas Tornado Tag Team Match
Road Warriors beat Pez Whatley & King Kong Bundy
Mr. R beat Ted DiBiase dq
Pez Whatley beat Jesse Barr
Tommy Rogers beat Johnny Rich

2/15/84 Columbus
Ted DiBiase beat Mr. R dq
Road Warriors beat Brad Armstrong & King Kong Bundy
Ronnie Garvin beat Jake Roberts
The Spoiler beat Pez Whatley
Brad Armstrong beat Jesse Barr

2/16/84 Baltimore, MD
Mr. R beat Ted Dibiase
Wahoo McDaniel & Pez Whatley & Stan Hansen beat Road Warriors & Paul Ellering
Jr Champion Les Thornton beat Tommy Rogers
Bruno Sammartino Jr beat Larry Zbyszko COR
TV Champion Jake Roberts beat Brad Armstrong
King Kong Bundy beat Ronnie Garvin
att: 7,500

2/20/84 Cincinnati, OH
Road Warriors beat Pez Whatley & King Kong Bundy
Ted Dibiase ddq Stan Hansen
Ronnie Garvin beat TV Champion Jake Roberts but the victory came after the 10:00 mark so Garvin did not win the title
att: 1,000

2/26/84 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
NWA Champion Ric Flair beat Brad Armstrong
Stan Hansen and King Kong Bundy beat Road Warriors COR
Nikolai Volkoff no contest Wahoo Mcdaniel
Jake Roberts beat Ronnie Garvin
Mr.R beat Ted Dibiase dq
NWA Junior Champion Les Thornton beat Tommy Rogers
The Spoiler beat Johnny Rich
Pez Whatley drew Jesse Barr

3/1/84 Columbus, OH
Brad Armstrong beat Ted DiBiase
Road Warriors beat Pez Whatley & King Kong Bundy
Taped Fist Match
Jake Roberts beat Ronnie Garvin
Les Thornton beat Tommy Rogers
The Spoiler beat Johnny Rich

3/9/84 Wheeling, WV
Road Warriors beat Pez Whatley & King Kong Bundy
Jake Roberts beat Ronnie Garvin
The Spoiler beat Bob Roop
Les Thornton beat Tommy Rogers
Brad Armstrong beat the Hangman

3/11/84 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Ronnie Garvin & Wahoo McDaniel & King Kong Bundy beat Jake Roberts & Road Warriors dq
Brad Armstrong beat Larry Zbyszko
The Spoiler beat Pez Whatley
Nikolai Volkoff beat Tommy Rogers
Sweet Brown Sugar beat Les Thornton

3/11/84 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Road Warriors beat Jay Youngblood & Wahoo McDaniel
King Kong Bundy beat Nikolai Volkoff
Ronnie Garvin & Brad Armstrong beat Jake Roberts & the Spoiler
Tim Horner beat Larry Zbyszko
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Tommy Rogers & Sweet Brown Sugar
Rocky Jones beat Jesse Barr

3/17/84 Columbus
Jay Youngblood & King Kong Bundy beat Road Warriors
Lumberjack Match
Ronnie Garvin beat Jake Roberts
Brad Armstrong beat the Spoiler dq
Sweet Brown Sugar drew Les Thornton
Tommy Rogers beat Jesse Barr

Thanks to Rich Tate, Becky Taylor, Tim Dills and Mike Rodgers.

clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
3/18/84 Cincinnati, OH
Taped Fist Match
Jake Roberts beat Ronnie Garvin
Road Warriors beat Jay Youngblood & King Kong Bundy
The Spoiler beat Pez Whatley
Brad Armstrong beat Larry Zbyszko
Les Thornton beat Tommy Rogers
Sweet Brown Sugar beat Jesse Barr

3/19/84 Canton, OH
Taped Fist Match
Jake Roberts beat Ronnie Garvin
Road Warriors beat Jay Youngblood & King Kong Bundy
The Spoiler beat Brad Armstrong
Larry Zbyszko beat Pez Whatley
Les Thornton beat Tommy Rogers
Sweet Brown Sugar beat Jesse Barr

3/21/84 Grand Rapids, MI
Taped Fist Match
Jake Roberts beat Ronnie Garvin
Brad Armstrong beat Larry Zbyszko
Road Warriors beat Jay Youngblood & King Kong Bundy
The Spoiler beat Pez Whatley
Sweet Brown Sugar beat Les Thornton
Jesse Barr beat Tommy Rogers

3/22/84 Cleveland, OH
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Jay Youngblood & Wahoo McDaniel
Jimmy Valiant & King Kong Bundy beat Road Warriors
Brad Armstrong beat Larry Zbyszko
Taped Fist Match
Jake Roberts beat Ronnie Garvin
Les Thornton beat Tommy Rogers
The Spoiler beat Pez Whatley
Sweet Brown Sugar beat Jesse Barr

3/23/84 Huntinton, WV
Jake Roberts & Road Warriors beat Jay Youngblood & Wahoo McDaniel & King Kong Bundy
The Spoiler beat Pez Whatley
Sweet Brown Sugar beat Les Thornton
Ronnie Garvin beat Bob Roop
Tommy Rogers beat Jesse Barr

3/25/84 Marietta, GA @ Cobb County Civic Center
Lights Out Taped Fist Match
Jake Roberts beat Ronnie Garvin
The Spoiler beat Brad Armstrong
Road Warriors beat Tim Horner & King Kong Bundy

clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
3/30/84 Augusta, GA @ Richmond County Civic Center
Lights Out Taped Fist Match
Jake Roberts beat Ronnie Garvin
National Champion Brad Armstrong beat the Spoiler
Tim Horner & King Kong Bundy beat Road Warriors
Sweet Brown Sugar beat Bob Roop
Tommy Rogers beat Dale Veasey (sub Jesse Barr)

4/1/84 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Canadian Strap Match
Ronnie Garvin beat Jake Roberts
National Tag Team Champions Road Warriors vs Jerry Lawler & Austin Idol
National Champion Brad Armstrong beat the Spoiler
Jos LeDuc vs King Kong Bundy
Tim Horner beat Les Thornton
Sweet Brown Sugar beat Bob Roop
Tommy Rogers beat Dale Veasey

3/3/84 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Ronnie Garvin & King Kong Bundy beat Road Warriors
Brad Armstrong beat Jake Roberts
Tim Horner beat Les Thornton
The Spoiler beat Tommy Rogers
Sweet Brown Sugar beat Bob Roop

4/4/84 Columbus, GA
Ronnie Garvin & King Kong Bundy beat Road Warriors
Tim Horner beat Jake Roberts
Les Thornton beat Sweet Brown Sugar
Tommy Rogers beat Bob Roop
Brad Armstrong beat the Spoiler

clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
4/8/84 Huntington, WV
Lights Out Match
Ronnie Garvin beat Jake Roberts
Ronnie Garvin & King Kong Bundy beat Road Warriors
Brad Armstrong beat the Spoiler
Sweet Brown Sugar beat Jake Roberts
Tim Horner beat Les Thornton
Tommy Rogers beat Rocky Jones

4/9/84 Toledo, OH
Lights Out Match
Ronnie Garvin beat Jake Roberts
Ronnie Garvin & King Kong Bundy beat Road Warriors
Tim Horner beat Les Thornton
Sweet Brown Sugar beat Jake Roberts
Tommy Rogers beat Rocky Jones

4/10/84 Grand Rapids, MI
Lights Out Match
Ronnie Garvin beat Jake Roberts
Brad Armstrong beat the Spoiler
Ronnie Garvin & King Kong Bundy beat Road Warriors
Tim Horner beat Les Thornton
Sweet Brown Sugar beat Jake Roberts
Tommy Rogers beat Rocky Jones

4/11/84 Saginaw, MI
Lights Out Match
Ronnie Garvin beat Jake Roberts
Brad Armstrong beat the Spoiler
Ronnie Garvin & King Kong Bundy beat Road Warriors
Tim Horner beat Les Thornton
Sweet Brown Sugar beat Jake Roberts
Tommy Rogers beat Rocky Jones

4/12/84 Wheeling, WV
Lights Out Match
Ronnie Garvin beat Jake Roberts
the Spoiler beat Brad Armstrong to win National title
Ronnie Garvin & King Kong Bundy beat Road Warriors
Tim Horner beat Les Thornton
Sweet Brown Sugar beat Jake Roberts
Tommy Rogers beat Rocky Jones

4/13/84 Cleveland, OH
Texas Death Match
Ronnie Garvin beat Jake Roberts
Road Warriors beat Tim Horner & King Kong Bundy
Nikolai Volkoff beat Wahoo McDaniel
Brad Armstrong beat the Spoiler COR
Sweet Brown Sugar beat Les Thornton
Tommy Rogers beat Rocky Jones

4/14/84 Columbus, OH
Lights Out Match
Ronnie Garvin beat Jake Roberts
Wahoo McDaniel & King Kong Bundy beat Road Warriors
Brad Armstrong beat the Spoiler dq
Tim Horner beat Les Thornton
Sweet Brown Sugar beat Jake Roberts
Tommy Rogers beat Rocky Jones

4/15/84 Cincinnati, OH
Lights Out Match
Ronnie Garvin beat Jake Roberts
Wahoo McDaniel & King Kong Bundy beat Road Warriors
Brad Armstrong beat the Spoiler COR
Tim Horner beat Les Thornton
Sweet Brown Sugar beat Bob Roop
Tommy Rogers beat Rocky Jones

4/17/84 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
The Spoiler beat Brad Armstrong
Ronnie Garvin & King Kong Bundy beat Paul Ellering & Road Warrior Hawk COR
Tim Horner beat Les Thornton
Sweet Brown Sugar beat Jake Roberts
Tommy Rogers beat Bob Roop

4/20/84 Augusta, GA @ Richmond County Civic Center
Hair vs Mask
Jimmy Valiant beat Assassin II
Strap Match
Ronnie Garvin beat Jake Roberts
Sweet Brown Sugar beat Les Thornton
Road Warriors beat Tim Horner & King Kong Bundy
The Spoiler beat Tommy Rogers
Bob Roop beat Dale Veasey

4/21/84 Columbus, GA
Brad Armstrong beat the Spoiler
Ronnie Garvin & King Kong Bundy beat Road Warriors
Sweet Brown Sugar beat Les Thornton dq
Tim Horner beat Bob Roop

4/22/84 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Lights Out Match
King Kong Bundy beat Paul Ellering
King Kong Bundy & Masked Superstar beat Road Warriors
TV Champion Ronnie Garvin vs Jake Roberts
Jake Roberts beat Brad Armstrong
Tim Horner & Sweet Brown Sugar beat Les Thornton & Rocky Jones
Tommy Rogers beat Bob Roop

4/25/84 Canton, OH
Ronnie Garvin & King Kong Bundy beat Road Warriors dq
Masked Superstar beat the Spoiler
Sweet Brown Sugar beat Jake Roberts
Tim Horner beat Les Thornton
Brad Armstrong beat Bob Roop
Tommy Rogers beat Dale Veasey

4/26/84 Cleveland, OH
Jerry Lawler & Austin Idol beat Road Warriors dq
Ronnie Garvin beat the Spoiler
Brad Armstrong & Tim Horner beat Les Thornton & Dale Veasey
Masked Superstar beat Jake Roberts
Sweet Brown Sugar beat Bob Roop

4/29/84 Marietta, GA @ Cobb County Civic Center
Brad Armstrong beat the Spoiler to win National title
Ronnie Garvin & King Kong Bundy beat Road Warriors dq
Les Thornton beat Tommy Rogers
Tim Horner drew Ted DiBiase
Sweet Brown Sugar beat Bob Roop

4/30/84 Augusta, GA @ Richmond Civic Center
Jake Roberts beat Ronnie Garvin
Road Warriors beat Sweet Brown Sugar & King Kong Bundy
Masked Superstar beat the Spoiler
Ted DiBiase no contest Brad Armstrong
Tim Horner beat Les Thornton
Tommy Rogers beat Bob Roop

clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
5/2/84 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
All wrestlers and managers were to be escorted from the building prior to this match
Jake Roberts beat Ronnie Garvin
The Spoiler beat Masked Superstar dq
Brad Armstrong beat Ted DiBiase
Bob Roop drew Tim Horner
Tommy Rogers beat Dale Veasey (sub Les Thornton)
Jerry Oates beat Greg Brown

5/4/84 Columbus, OH
Lights Out Match
Jake Roberts beat Ronnie Garvin
Road Warriors beat King Kong Bundy & Masked Superstar
Brad Armstrong beat Ted DiBiase COR
The Spoiler beat Sweet Brown Sugar
Les Thornton drew Tim Horner

5/6/84 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
King Kong Bundy & Masked Superstar beat Road Warriors to win National Tag Team Title
Grudge Match
Ole Anderson beat Arn Anderson
Brad Armstrong & Ronnie Garvin no contest Ted DiBiase & the Spoiler
Jake Roberts beat Tommy Rogers
King Konga beat Bob Roop
Les Thornton drew Tim Horner

5/7/84 Canton, OH
Road Warriors beat Ronnie Garvin & King Kong Bundy
English Rules Match
Les Thornton drew Tommy Rogers
King Konga beat the Spoiler dq
Ted DiBiase beat Sweet Brown Sugar
Brad Armstrong beat Jake Roberts
Tim Horner beat Bob Roop

5/8/84 Grand Rapids, MI
Road Warriors beat Ronnie Garvin & King Kong Bundy
King Konga beat the Spoiler dq
Les Thornton drew Tommy Rogers
Ted DiBiase beat Sweet Brown Sugar
Brad Armstrong beat Jake Roberts
Tim Horner beat Bob Roop

5/9/84 Saginaw, MI
Road Warriors beat Ronnie Garvin & King Kong Bundy
King Konga beat the Spoiler dq
Les Thornton drew Tommy Rogers
Ted DiBiase beat Sweet Brown Sugar
Brad Armstrong beat Jake Roberts
Tim Horner beat Bob Roop

5/10/84 Cincinnati, OH
Road Warriors beat Ronnie Garvin & King Kong Bundy
King Konga beat the Spoiler dq
Les Thornton drew Tommy Rogers
Ted DiBiase beat Sweet Brown Sugar
Brad Armstrong beat Jake Roberts
Tim Horner beat Bob Roop

clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
5/10/84 Cincinnati, OH
Road Warriors beat Ronnie Garvin & King Kong Bundy
King Konga beat the Spoiler dq
Les Thornton drew Tommy Rogers
Ted DiBiase beat Sweet Brown Sugar
Brad Armstrong beat Jake Roberts
Tim Horner beat Bob Roop

5/11/84 Wheeling, WV
Road Warriors beat Ronnie Garvin & King Kong Bundy
King Konga beat the Spoiler dq
Les Thornton drew Tommy Rogers
Ted DiBiase beat Sweet Brown Sugar
Brad Armstrong beat Jake Roberts
Tim Horner beat Bob Roop

5/16/84 Columbus, GA
Brad Armstrong beat the Spoiler
King Kong Bundy & King Konga beat Road Warriors
Les Thornton no contest Tim Horner
Ronnie Garvin beat Ted DiBiase
Jake Roberts beat Dale Veasey

5/18/64 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Ronnie Garvin beat the Spoiler
King Kong Bundy & King Konga beat Road Warriors
Les Thornton beat Tim Horner dq
Brad Armstrong beat Ted DiBiase
Paul Ellering beat Dale Veasey

5/21/84 Canton, OH
Texas Tornado Match
Road Warriors beat Ronnie Garvin & King Konga
Ole Anderson beat Arn Anderson
Jimmy Valiant & Brad Armstrong ddq Ted DiBiase & the Spoiler
Nikolai Volkoff beat King Kong Bundy
English Rules Match
Tim Horner beat Les Thornton
Jake Roberts beat Sweet Brown Sugar
Tommy Rogers beat Bob Roop

5/22/84 Huntington, WV
Tim Horner won a Battle Royal
Tournament:
First Round
Jimmy Valiant beat Les Thornton
Brad Armstrong beat Tommy Rogers
Nikolai Volkoff beat King Kong Bundy
The Spoiler beat King Konga
Ole Anderson beat Ted DiBiase
Jake Roberts beat Ronnie Garvin
Hawk beat Animal by coin toss
Second Round
Jake Roberts beat Brad Armstrong
Jimmy Valiant beat The Spoiler
Ole Anderson drew RWHawk
Nikolai Volkoff bye
Semi Finals
Jimmy Valiant beat Nikolai Volkoff
Jake Roberts bye
Finals
Jake Roberts beat Jimmy Valiant to win tounament

5/23/84 Charleston, WV
Paul Ellering & Road Warriors beat Ole Anderson & Brad Armstrong & King Kong Bundy
Tim Horner beat Jake Roberts
Les Thornton beat Tommy Rogers
Ole Anderson & Brad Armstrong beat Ted DiBiase & the Spoiler
Nikolai Volkoff beat King Konga
Ronnie Garvin beat Jake Roberts COR
Tim Horner beat Sweet Brown Sugar

5/25/84 Cleveland, OH
Hair vs Mask
Jimmy Valiant beat Assassin II
Bob Armstrong & Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen beat Ted DiBiase & Arn Anderson & the Spoiler
Road Warriors beat Ronnie Garvin & King Konga
Nikolai Volkoff beat King Kong Bundy
English Rules Match
Tim Horner beat Les Thornton
Sweet Brown Sugar beat Jake Roberts
Tim Horner beat Bob Roop

5/27/84 Columbus, GA
King Kong Bundy & King Konga beat Road Warriors dq
The Spoiler beat Ronnie Garvin
Jake Roberts beat Sweet Brown Sugar
Tim Horner beat Les Thornton
Joyce Grable beat Cindy Wells
Dale Veasey beat Greg Brown

6/3/84 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
NWA Champion Ric Flair beat Stan Hansen dq
Road Warriors beat Jimmy Valiant & Tim Horner
Ted DiBiase beat National Champion Brad Armstrong dq
Jake Roberts beat King Kong Bundy
The Spoiler beat King Konga
TV Champion Ronnie Garvin beat Dick Slater dq
Adrian Street vs Tommy Rogers
Tully Blanchard vs Sweet Brown Sugar

clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
6/5/84 Grand Rapids, MI
Tim Horner won a Battle Royal
Jake Roberts & Road Warriors beat Ronnie Garvin & King Konga & Sweet Brown Sugar
Ted DiBiase beat Brad Armstrong dq
Nikolai Volkoff beat King Kong Bundy
The Spoiler beat Tommy Rogers
Les Thornton no contest Tim Horner

6/6/84 Saginaw, MI
Jimmy Valiant won a Battle Royal
Ted DiBiase & the Spoiler beat Bob Armstrong & Brad Armstrong dq
Arn Anderson beat Sweet Brown Sugar
Jake Roberts & Nikolai Volkoff beat Ronnie Garvin & King Konga
Les Thornton dcor Tim Horner
Nikolai Volkoff beat Tommy Rogers

6/7/84 Cincinnati, OH
Jimmy Valiant won a Battle Royal
Jimmy Valiant beat Adrian Street
Ted DiBiase & Arn Anderson & the Spoiler beat Ronnie Garvin & Bob Armstrong & Brad Armstrong
Nikolai Volkoff beat King Konga
Nikolai Volkoff beat Tommy Rogers
Jake Roberts beat Sweet Brown Sugar
Les Thornton no contest Tim Horner

6/8/84 Cleveland, OH
Ronnie Garvin beat the Spoiler
Strap Match
Ole Anderson beat Arn Anderson
Sweet Brown Sugar & Junkyard Dog beat Paul Ellering & RW Animal dq
Brad Armstrong beat Ted DiBiase
RW Animal beat King Kong Bundy
Jake Roberts beat King Konga

6/9/84 Baltimore, MD
NWA Champion Ric Flair beat Ronnie Garvin
Road Warriors beat Jerry Lawler & Austin Idol
Harley Race drew Wahoo McDaniel
Junkyard Dog & Brad Armstrong beat Ted Dibiase & The Spoiler
Nikolai Volkoff beat King Kong Bundy
Ole Anderson beat Paul Ellering dq
Jake Roberts beat King Konga

6/15/84 Columbus, GA
Brad Armstrong beat Ted DiBiase dq
Ronnie Garvin & Jerry Oates beat Road Warriors
Nikolai Volkoff beat King Konga
The Spoiler beat Jake Roberts
Tim Horner & Sweet Brown Sugar drew Les Thornton & Jake Roberts

6/16/84 Augusta, GA @ Richmond County Civic Center
National Champion Brad Armstrong beat the Spoiler
Road Warriors beat Ronnie Garvin & Jerry Oates
Jake Roberts beat Sweet Brown Sugar
Nikolai Volkoff beat King Konga
Les Thornton beat Tommy Rogers

clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
6/17/84 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
The Spoiler beat Junkyard Dog
Ronnie Garvin & Jerry Oates beat Road Warriors
Tim Horner beat Jake Roberts
Nikolai Volkoff beat Greg Brown
Jerry Oates beat Tommy Rogers

6/19/84 Canton, OH
Brad Armstrong no contest the Spoiler
Road Warriors beat Ronnie Garvin & Steve Travis
Nikolai Volkoff beat Kareem Muhammad
Tim Horner beat Jake Roberts dq
Bob Roop beat Tommy Rogers
Les Thornton beat Sweet Brown Sugar

6/23/84 Salisbury, MD
Brad Armstrong beat the Spoiler
Ronnie Garvin & Masked Superstar ddq Road Warriors
Nikolai Volkoff beat Ole Anderson
Jake Roberts beat Sweet Brown Sugar
Tim Horner beat Steve Travis

6/28/84 Wheeling, WV
Ronnie Garvin & Junkyard Dog beat Road Warriors
Brad Armstrong beat Ted DiBiase
The Spoiler beat Masked Superstar
Les Thornton drew Tim Horner
Nikolai Volkoff beat Tommy Rogers
Jake Roberts beat Dale Veasey

6/29/84 Cleveland, OH
Billy Jack Haynes & Junkyard Dog beat Road Warriors dq
Strap Match
Jake Roberts beat Ronnie Garvin
Ted DiBiase & the Spoiler beat Brad Armstrong & Masked Superstar
Tim Horner beat Jake Roberts dq
Nikolai Volkoff beat Dale Veasey

6/30/84 Augusta, GA @ Richmond County Civic Center
National Champion Brad Armstrong beat Ted DiBiase
Ronnie Garvin beat TV Champion Jake Roberts COR
Nikolai Volkoff & the Spoiler beat Tim Horner & Masked Superstar
Les Thornton beat Sweet Brown Sugar
Steve Travis beat Tommy Rogers

clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
7/3/84 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Brad Armstrong beat the Spoiler dq
Ole Anderson & Ronnie Garvin beat Road Warriors
Les Thornton drew Tim Horner
The Spoiler beat Masked Superstar
Nikolai Volkoff beat Steve Travis

7/8/84 Cincinnati, OH
Texas Death Match
Ronnie Garvin beat Ted DiBiase
The Spoiler beat Brad Armstrong
Tim Horner beat Les Thornton
Mike Sharpe no contest Nikolai Volkoff
Steve Travis beat Steve Starr

7/9/84 Saginaw, MI
Ronnie Garvin beat the Spoiler dq
Brad Armstrong beat Ted DiBiase dq
Mike Sharpe no contest Nikolai Volkoff
Les Thornton beat Steve Travis
Bob Roop drew Tim Horner  

7/10/84 Grand Rapids, MI
Brad Armstrong beat the Spoiler dq
Lumberjack Match
Ronnie Garvin beat Ted DiBiase
Les Thornton beat Steve Travis
Mike Sharpe drew Nikolai Volkoff
Tim Horner beat Bob Roop

7/11/84 Canton, OH
Ronnie Garvin beat the Spoiler dq
Brad Armstrong beat Ted DiBiase
Mike Sharpe drew Nikolai Volkoff
Tim Horner beat Bob Roop
Les Thornton beat Steve Travis
Nikolai Volkoff beat Steve Starr

7/12/84 Wheeling, WV
Canadian Lumberjack Match
Ronnie Garvin beat Ted DiBiase
Brad Armstrong beat the Spoiler
Les Thornton beat Steve Travis
Mike Sharpe drew Nikolai Volkoff
Nikolai Volkoff beat Steve Starr
Tim Horner beat Bob Roop

7/14/84 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Tim Horner won a Battle Royal
Ronnie Garvin beat Jake Roberts
Brad Armstrong beat Ted DiBiase dq
Bob Roop beat Tim Horner
Jerry Oates beat Bob Brown
Steve Travis beat Steve Starr
Greg Brown & Dale Veasey beat Ted Allen & Randy Barber

7/15/84 Marietta, GA @ Cobb County Civic Center
Tim Horner won a Battle Royal
Ronnie Garvin beat Jake Roberts
Ted DiBiase beat Brad Armstrong
Jerry Oates no contest Jerry Blackwell
Bruno Sammartino Jr beat Bob Roop
Gary Quartenelli beat Dale Veasey
Steve Travis & Tim Horner beat the Wolf Pack

8/18/84 Baltimore, MD
Ronnie Garvin beat Jake Roberts
David Sammartino no contest Larry Zbyszko
Ted DiBiase beat Brad Armstrong
Ole Anderson & Jerry Oates beat The Assassins
Jerry Oates beat Bob Roop
Tim Horner beat 666 dq
Steve Travis beat David Jones

8/21/84 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Canadian Lumberjack match
Bob Armstrong beat Ted DiBiase
Ronnie Garvin won a battle royal
Ted Oates & Rip Rogers drew Tony Atlas & Tommy Rich
Brad Armstrong beat Tully Blanchard dq
Ivan Koloff beat Tim Horner

12/4/84 Baltimore, MD
NWA Champion Ric Flair dcor Ronnie Garvin
Ole Anderson & Dusty Rhodes & Tommy Rich defeated Paul Ellering & Road Warriors
Jimmy Valiant beat The New York Assassin
Hollywood Blondes Rip Rogers & Ted Oates beat Frank Lang & Jerry Oates
Ron Ritchie drew Bob Roop
Ron Slinker beat Masao Ito

clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
10/14/84 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Canadian Lumberjack Match
Bob Armstrong beat Ted Dibiase via pin
National Tag Team Champions Rip Rogers & Ted Oates ddq Tommy Rich & Tony Atlas
Ronnie Garvin beat TV Champion Bob Roop dq
Brad Armstrong beat Tully Blanchard
Ivan Koloff beat Tim Horner via pin
Jerry Oates beat Mr Ito via pin
Ox Baker beat Frank Lang via pin
att: 3,500

12/2/84 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Ole Anderson & Thunderbolt Patterson beat King Kong Bundy & Stan Frazier
National Tag Team Champions Bill Irwin & Scott Irwin beat Tommy Rich & Brad Armstrong
Southern Champion Jerry Lawler beat Jason
National Champion Ronnie Garvin beat Ox Baker via pin
TV Champion Bob Roop dcor Jimmy Valiant
Jacques Rougeau & Rick Rude ddq Dirty White Boys
Eddie Gilbert beat Jerry Oates
Rip Rogers & Ted Oates beat Tim Ashley & Steve Constant
att: 1,000

Edit: found the results via WON.

Last edited on Mon Jan 21st, 2008 05:42 am by clawmaster

clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
9/9/84 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Cage Match
Ronnie Garvin beat Jake Roberts via pin
Round Robin Match
Masked Superstar beat Stan Hansen via pin in 6:00 but Hansen beat up Superstar after the match and Superstar was unable to continue in the round robin tourney
Dusty Rhodes beat Masked Superstar via forfeit
Stan Hansen beat Dusty Rhodes via pin
Dusty and Hansen were tied at one win each so they wrestled again
Dusty Rhodes beat Stan Hansen dq to win round robin tourney
Indian Strap Match
Bob Armstrong beat Ted DiBiase dq
Jimmy Valiant beat Austin Idol via pin
Brad Armstrong beat Paul Ellering via pin
Rip Rogers & Ted Oates beat Tony Atlas & Tim Horner
Att: 4,000

1/1/85 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
National Champion Ronnie Garvin beat Ox Baker (sub Wahoo McDaniel) via pin
Tommy Rich & Abdullah The Butcher ddq Bill Irwin & Scott Irwin
Ole Anderson & Thunderbolt Patterson beat The Terminators
Bill Irwin & Scott Irwin won a $100,000 Tag Team Battle Royal
Ron Slinker beat Bob Roop dq
Plus other bouts
Att: 5,000, 2,500 paid

Edit: Found 'em

Last edited on Mon Jan 21st, 2008 03:21 pm by clawmaster

clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
3/3/85 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson & Thunderbolt Patterson beat Scott Irwin & Kareem Muhammad & Ivan Koloff
Bunkhouse match
Dusty Rhodes beat Bob Roop
Tommy Rich beat Rip Rogers dq
Ronnie Garvin beat Ox Baker
Dick Slater no contest Ron Starr
RPM’s beat Chick Donovan & Doug Somers
Rip Rogers beat Paul Diamond
Italian Stallion beat Vern Henderson
Devil Blue beat Joe Palardy


clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
11/18/84 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
National Champion Ronnie Garvin no contest Wahoo McDaniel
Ole Anderson & Thunderbolt Patterson beat New York Assassins COR
Tag tournament for $100,000 & National tag belts
Road Warriors beat Ron Slinker & Frank Lang
Scott Irwin & Bill Irwin beat Tommy Rich & Randy Savage
Jerry Lawler & Jimmy Valiant beat Ox Baker & Mr Ito
Rip Rogers & Ted Oates beat Jerry Oates & Ron Ritchie
Brad Armstrong & Jacques Rougeau beat Bob Roop & Italian Stallion
Round two
Brad Armstrong & Jacques Rougeau beat Rip Rogers & Ted Oates
Jerry Lawler & Jimmy Valiant beat Road Warriors dq
Final
Scott Irwin & Bill Irwin beat Brad Armstrong & Jacques Rougeau
Att: 7000

clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
8/26/84 Marietta, GA
Ted DiBiase & Bob Roop beat Ole Anderson & Brad Armstrong
Ronnie Garvin beat 666 dq
Tim Horner beat Ted Oates via pin
Masked Superstar beat The Spoiler (Steve Starr)

clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
12/29/84 Columbus
Bill Irwin & Scott Irwin beat Tommy Rich & Abdullah The Butcher
Ronnie Garvin beat Bob Roop via pin
Ole Anderson & Thunderbolt Patterson beat The Terminators
att: 2,000

1/12/85 Columbus
National Tag Team Champions Ole Anderson & Thunderbolt Patterson beat Bill Irwin & Scott Irwin
Tommy Rich beat Bob Roop via pin
Ronnie Garvin beat Ox Baker via pin
Ron Ritchie & Brian Adidas won a Tag Team Battle Royal
att: 1,200

clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
1/22/85 Baltimore, MD
Bob Backlund & Sgt Slaughter won a 12 team battle royal
Tommy Rich & Sgt Slaughter beat Scott Irwin & Bill Irwin
Bob Backlund beat Masked Superstar dq
Ole Anderson & Thunderbolt Patterson beat AWA Tag Team Champions Road Warriors dq
Ronnie Garvin beat Bob Roop
Ron Ritchie beat Rip Rogers
Brian Adidas drew Jim Brunzell
Ron Starr beat Italian Stallion
Chick Donovan beat Larry Sharpe
Curt Hennig beat Doug Somers
att: 5,600

clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
2/8/85 Cleveland, OH
Lights Out Match
Ronnie Garvin beat Ox Baker
Lights Out Match
Tommy Rich beat Rip Rogers (sub Jimmy Hart)
Death Match
Tommy Rich beat Bob Roop
Lumberjack Match
Ole Anderson & Thunderbolt Patterson beat Scott Irwin & Doug Somers (sub Bill Irwin)
Ronnie Garvin dcor Ron Starr
The RPMs beat Rip Rogers & Chick Donovan
Italian Stallion beat Kareem Muhammad
Doug Somers beat Tommy Lane

clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
2/17/85 Cincinnati, OH
Tommy Rich beat Bob Roop dq
Ole Anderson & Thunderbolt Patterson beat Scott Irwin & Kareen Muhammad
Ronnie Garvin beat Ron Starr
Chick Donovan & Doug Somers beat The RPMs
Rip Rogers beat Paul Diamond
Gary Quartanelli drew Doug Somers
Att: 2,500

clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
Thanks to mj99 for these two cards.

9/30/88 Memphis, TN @ Mid South Coliseum
AWA Champion Jerry Lawler beat Ronnie Garvin dq
Robert Fuller dcor Brickhouse Brown
Jimmy Valiant beat Jimmy Golden
AWA Tag Team Champions Badd Company Pat Tanaka & Paul Diamond beat Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden dq
The Hangman & Don Bass beat Nature's Best
Lou Winston beat Terry Adonis
Todd Morton beat Terrence Garvin

10/3/88 Memphis, TN @ Mid South Coliseum
Ronnie Garvin beat AWA Champion Jerry Lawler dq
Bill Dundee no contest Buddy Landell
Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden beat Jeff Jarrett & Brickhouse Brown
Jimmy Valiant beat Tommy Rich dq
Bill Dundee & Todd Morton beat RPMs
CWA Champion Phil Hickerson beat Scott Steiner
Cactus Jack beat Shawn Baxter
Gary Young beat Ray Odyssey

clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
Started typing out clip corner's Crockett clippings again from 1968.

11/25/68 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Sam Steamboat & Mr Wrestling beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson 2/3
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin drew Paul Jones & Nelson Royal
Mighty Atom beat Cowboy Lang
Rock Hunter beat Billy Spears
Att: 2,800

11/28/68 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich on a reverse decision dq
Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Cowboy Lang beat Mighty Atom
Billy Hines beat Bobby Nichols
Jimmy Hines beat Bob Ramstead

11/29/68 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Amazing Zuma & Art Thomas & Johnny Weaver vs Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda & Homer O’Dell
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin vs Silento Rodriguez & Greg Peterson
Jesse James vs Tony Nero
Tinker Todd vs Billy Spears

For you AWA guys out there, Les Wolff = Buddy Wolff.

clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
12/10/68 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Sam Steamboat & Mr Wrestling beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson 2/3
George Scott & Sandy Scott ddq Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda
Terry Garvin beat Angelo Martinelli
Ronnie Garvin beat Jesse James

12/13/68 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Sam Steamboat & Mr Wrestling beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson 2/3
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin beat El Gaucho & Leon Baxter
Rock Hunter beat Angelo Martinelli
Jesse James beat Nikita Mulkovich

12/14/68 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich
Silento Rodriguez & Greg Peterson vs Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Les Wolff vs Nikita Mulkovich
Bob Ramstead vs Angelo Martinelli

12/16/68 Charleston, WV @ Civic Center
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs Sam Steamboat & Mr Wrestling 2/3 60:00
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal vs Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin 2/3 45:00
Rock Hunter vs Jesse James
Bob Ramstead vs Lee Henning

clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
12/17/68 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Referee Jesse James
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Abe Jacobs vs Lee Henning
Jesse James vs Rock Hunter
Ronnie Garvin vs Tinker Todd

12/25/68 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Death Match
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs Sam Steamboat & Mr Wrestling
Little Bruiser vs Cowboy Lang
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin vs Jesse James & Les Wolff
Rock Hunter vs Billy Spears
Sonny Fargo vs George Grant

12/26/68 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Tag Team Tournament for $750
First Round
Silento Rodriguez & Greg Peterson beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines beat Paul Jones & Nelson Royal
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda beat Tony Nero & Tinker Todd
Semi Finals
Silento Rodriguez & Greg Peterson beat Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda bye
Finals
Silento Rodriguez & Greg Peterson beat Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda

12/27/68 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
George Becker & Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas beat Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda & Homer O’Dell 2/3
Lord Littlebrook beat Mighty Atom
Nelson Royal beat Terry Garvin
Paul Jones drew Ronnie Garvin

12/30/68 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Tag Team Tournament for $1,000
Finals
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda beat Paul Jones & Les Wolff 2/3
Semi Finals
Paul Jones & Les Wolff beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson dq
Only Results listed.
Other teams entered in the tourney included Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin, Jimmy Hines & Billy Hines and Greg Peterson & Silento Rodriguez
Note: Paul Jones was a replacement for Abe Jacobs.

clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
1/4/69 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich & George Two Ton Harris beat George Becker & Johnny Weaver & Paul Jones
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Lord Littlebrook beat Mighty Atom via pin
Nelson Royal beat Tinker Todd

1/10/69 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
No dq Match
Southern Tag Team Champions George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin vs Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines
El Lobo beat Bob Ramstead
El Gaucho vs Tinker Todd

clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
1/13/69 Charleston, WV @ Civic Center
Lumberjack Match
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs Sam Steamboat & Mr Wrestling 60:00
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin vs Silento Rodriguez & Greg Peterson 45:00
Rock Hunter vs Les Wolff
Bob Ramstead vs Tinker Todd

1/17/69 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Southern Tag Title Match
George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Art Thomas & Abe Jacobs vs Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
El Lobo vs Jesse James
Steve Bolus vs Tony Nero

1/20/69 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson 2/3 to regain Southern Tag Title
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Tammy Jones beat Belle Starr
El Lobo beat Ronnie Paul

clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
1/24/69 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Referee Walter Bruckner
Art Thomas & George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich & George Two Ton Harris on a 3rd fall dq
El Gaucho beat Tony Nero
Ronnie Garvin beat Jesse James
Terry Garvin drew Steve Bolus

1/28/69 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
NWA Champion Gene Kiniski vs Missouri Mauler
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines vs Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Hiro Matsuda vs Steve Bolus

clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
2/3/69 Charleston, WV @ Civic Center
Special Referee: Joe Louis
Sam Steamboat & Mr Wrestling & Art Thomas vs Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson & Rock Hunter 2/3 60:00
Toni Rose vs Barbara Owens
Terry Garvin vs Les Wolff
Ronnie Garvin vs Jesse James

2/7/69 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Sam Steamboat & Mr Wrestling vs Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin vs Steve Bolus & Greg Peterson
Billy Spears vs El Lobo
Lee Henning vs Bobby Paul

2/8/69 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Special Referee: Joe Louis
George Scott & Sandy Scott & Art Thomas beat Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich & George Two Ton Harris 2/3
Tinker Todd drew Terry Garvin
Ronnie Garvin beat Billy Spears
El Gaucho beat Steve Bolus
Att: 5,000

2/12/69 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Mr Wrestling & Sam Steamboat beat Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines on a 3rd fall dq
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson 2/3
Greg Peterson beat Tinker Todd
Rock Hunter beat Billy Spears

clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
2/17/69 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Texas Royal Match
George Scott & Sandy Scott & Abe Jacobs vs Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich & George Two Ton Harris
Ronnie Garvin vs Dave Cox
Terry Garvin vs Jesse James
El Lobo vs Billy Spears

2/24/69 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat George Scott & Sandy Scott 2/3
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin beat Rock Hunter & El Gaucho
El Lobo beat Bobby Paul
Tony Nero beat George Grant

2/28/69 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Sam Steamboat & Mr Wrestling vs Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin vs Jesse James & Greg Peterson
Rock Hunter vs Tinker Todd
Pancho Valdez vs Lee Henning

clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
4/1/69 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin beat Greg Peterson & Bobby Paul
Abe Jacobs drew Lee Henning
El Gaucho beat Billy Spears

4/7/68 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda on a reverse decision
Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Mike Shane beat Jim Grabmire
El Gaucho beat Billy Spears

4/8/68 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Falls Count Anywhere
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Sam Steamboat & Mr Wrestling vs Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
El Gaucho vs Tinker Todd
Pancho Valdez vs Randy Curtis

4/11/69 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Battle of the Bullies
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson ddq Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in 3rd fall
Mr. Wrestling & Sam Steamboat beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Rock Hunter beat Bobby Paul
Randy Curtis beat Tinker Todd

clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
4/18/69 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin vs Jesse James & Bobby Paul
Abe Jacobs vs Rock Hunter
Mike Shane vs Pancho Valdez

4/21/69 Charleston, WV @ Civic Center
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda 60:00
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal vs Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Mike Shane vs Jim Grabmire
Lee Henning vs Bobby Paul

4/22/69 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Sam Steamboat & Mr Wrestling beat Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda 2/3
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin drew Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff when the 45 minute time limit expired in the 3rd fall
Greg Peterson beat Rock Hunter
Bob Griffin beat El Gaucho

clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
4/25/69 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Sam Steamboat & Mr Wrestling vs Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines vs Mike Shane & Bobby Paul
Ronnie Garvin vs El Gaucho
Terry Garvin vs Billy Spears

4/28/69 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Texas Death Match
George Becker & Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas beat Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich & George Two Ton Harris
Bob Griffin drew El Gaucho
Ronnie Garvin beat Bobby Paul
Randy Curtis beat Jim Grabmire

4/29/69 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Sam Steamboat & Mr Wrestling vs Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal vs Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Greg Peterson vs Pancho Valdez
El Lobo vs Bobby Paul

clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
5/1/69 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Sam Steamboat & Mr Wrestling beat Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda 2/3
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines
Gene Anderson beat Bobby Paul via pin
Ronnie Garvin beat Jim Grabmire

5/2/69 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda on a 3rd fall dq
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Randy Curtis beat El Gaucho
Bob Griffin beat Jim Grabmire

5/3/69 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Becker & Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas vs Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda & Homer O’Dell
Les Wolff vs El Lobo
Ronnie Garvin vs Abe Jacobs
Terry Garvin vs Angelo Martinelli

5/5/69 Danville, VA @ Armory
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin vs Greg Peterson & Jesse James
Lee Henning vs Randy Curtis
Mike Shane vs Pancho Valdez

5/6/69 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Sam Steamboat & Mr Wrestling vs Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff vs Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Jesse James vs El Lobo
Lee Henning vs Mike Shane

clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
5/12/69 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda beat Sam Steamboat & Mr Wrestling
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Randy Curtis beat Mike Shane
Belle Starr beat Penny Banner

clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
5/19/69 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich & George Two Ton Harris ddq Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda & Homer O’Dell
George Scott beat El Lobo
Sandy Scott beat Jim Grabmire
Greg Peterson drew Ronnie Garvin

5/20/69 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff
Ronnie Garvin vs Lee Henning
Bobby Paul vs El Gaucho

5/21/69 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich beat Paul Jones & Nelson Royal 2/3
Sam Steamboat & Mr Wrestling beat Rock Hunter & El Lobo on a 3rd fall dq
Randy Curtis beat Ronnie Garvin via pin
Bobby Paul beat El Gaucho via pin

5/22/69 Winston-Salem, NC @ Memorial Coliseum
Lumberjack Match. Loser Leaves State
George Becker & Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas beat Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda & Homer O'Dell
The Infernos beat George Scott & Sandy Scott
Mr. Wrestling drew Gene Anderson
Ole Anderson beat Greg Peterson
Sam Steamboat beat Ronnie Garvin

clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
5/23/69 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson COR
Sailor Art Thomas & Les Wolff beat Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda
Rock Hunter drew Abe Jacobs
Greg Peterson beat Ronnie Garvin

5/26/69 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Sam Steamboat & Mr Wrestling beat Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal drew Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson 45:00 no falls scored
Les Wolff beat Lee Henning
Little Bruiser beat Wee Willie Wilson
Greg Peterson beat Ronnie Garvin

clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
5/29/69 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal & Art Thomas beat Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich & George Two Ton Harris
Jesse James beat Ronnie Garvin
El Gaucho beat Bobby Paul
Randy Curtis beat Jim Grabmire

clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
9/14/70 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
NWA Champion Dory Funk Jr beat Jose Lothario
Southern Champion Great Mephisto beat Jake Smith dq
Hiro Matsuda beat El Lobo COR
Dale Lewis beat Bob Roop via submission with a sleeper hold
Florida Tag Team Champions Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch beat Joe Flaherty & Danny Miller when Murdoch pinned Flaherty
Ronnie Garvin beat Bob Valentino

9/15/70 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
NWA Champion Dory Funk Jr beat Dale Lewis
Jake Smith beat El Lobo dq when Lobo hit referee Stu Schwartz while locked in Jake's bear hug
Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch beat Bob Roop & Danny Miller
Great Mephisto beat Hiro Matsuda
Jose Lothario beat Hiro Matsuda
Ronnie Garvin drew Louie Tillet

9/16/70 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
NWA Champion Dory Funk Jr beat Great Mephisto
Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch & Ronnie Garvin beat Bob Roop & Jose Lothario & Argentina Apollo
Jake Smith & Dick Steinborn beat Dale Lewis & El Lobo dq
Mr Saito beat Hiro Matsuda
Danny Miller beat Ali Baba
Flash Monroe vs Joe Flaherty

9/21/70 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch beat Argentina Apollo & Jose Lothario
Danny Miller beat Great Mephisto
Jake Smith & Louie Tillet beat Dale Lewis & El Lobo dq
Sandy Parker won a 5 woman battle royal
Ronnie Garvin beat Joe Flaherty
Mr Saito beat Jack Welch

9/22/70 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Brass Knuckles Match
Jose Lothario beat Dale Lewis
Elimination Match
Sailor Art Thomas & Jake Smith & Hiro Matsuda beat Great Mephisto & El Lobo & Mr Saito
Jerry Brisco beat Ali Baba 0:33
Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch beat Danny Miller & Louie Tillet
Ella Waldek won a 5 woman battle royal
Ronnie Garvin beat Argentina Apollo

9/23/70 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Brass Knuckles Match, Special Referee: Louie Tillet
Jose Lothario beat Great Mephisto  
Florida Tag Team Champions Dick Murdoch & Dusty Rhodes beat Argentine Apollo & Big Jake The Kentuckian
Sandy Parker & Sherri Lee beat Barbara Owens & Kathy O'Day
Dale Lewis beat Dick Steinborn
Ronnie Garvin beat Joe Flaherty
Judo Jacket Match
Hiro Matsuda beat Mr. Saito
Roy Welch beat Flash Monroe

9/28/70 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
No dq Match
Jack Brisco beat Great Mephisto COR
Jose Lothario & Argentina Apollo vs Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch
Hiro Matsuda & Danny Miller vs Dale Lewis & El Lobo
Ronnie Garvin drew Argentina Apollo
Roy Welch & Jack Welch beat Flash Monroe & Mr Saito
Koa Tiki beat Ali Baba
Note: The results I've seen for this card confuse the two tag bouts so I've left the tag bouts listed as they appeared on the original ad.

10/8/70 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Jack Brisco & Eddie Graham vs Mephisto & El Lobo
Florida Tag Team Champions Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch vs Jose Lothario & Danny Miller
5 Man Battle Royal featuring Dale Lewis, Frank Martinez, Ronnie Garvin, Jake Smith & Chico Montez

10/9/70 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Center Arena
Jack Brisco & Danny Miller vs Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch
Dale Lewis vs Frank Martinez
Ronnie Garvin vs Dick Steinborn
Chico Montez vs Pat Valentino

10/12/70 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Texas Death Match
Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch beat Jake Smith & Dale Lewis
Florida Champion Jack Brisco beat Great Mephisto
Southern Champion Hiro Matsuda beat El Lobo
Jose Lothario & Danny Miller beat Ronnie Garvin & Mr Saito
Lee Wong drew Frank Martinez
Flash Monroe beat Chico Montez

10/13/70 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Dick Murdoch & Dusty Rhodes beat Thunderbolt Patterson & Dale Lewis when Murdoch pinned Lewis
Brass Knuckles Champion Jose Lothario beat Unmasked El Lobo James Wolfe
Jack Brisco & Hiro Matsuda beat Great Mephisto & Mr Saito in 23:00 when Brisco pinned Saito
Florida Women's Champion Ella Waldek beat Bonnie Watson in 10:45
Dick Steinborn beat Lee Wong
Ronnie Garvin drew Jack Welch

10/15/70 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Special Referee: Jake Smith
Dale Lewis & Jack Brisco & Eddie Graham vs Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch & & Tarzan Tyler
Sleeper vs Piledriver Match
Southern Champion Hiro Matsuda vs Mephisto
Jose Lothario vs El Lobo
Danny Miller & Dick Steinborn vs Mr Saito & Lee Wong
Ronnie Garvin vs Joe Flaherty
Chico Montez vs Frank Martinez

10/22/70 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Death Match
Dale Lewis vs Dick Murdoch
No dq Match
Jake Smith & Jack Brisco vs Dusty Rhodes & Tarzan Tyler
Mephisto vs Dick Steinborn
Danny Miller vs Ronnie Garvin

10/23/70 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Center Arena
Florida Tag Team Champions Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch vs Hiro Matsuda & Jake Smith
Tarzan Tyler vs Dick Steinborn
Ronnie Garvin vs Joe Flaherty
Lee Wong vs Bob Harmon

10/26/70 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Jack Brisco & Jose Lothario vs Florida Tag Team Champions Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch
Lumberjack Match
Jake Smith vs Tarzan Tyler
Danny Miller vs Ronnie Garvin
Ron Fuller vs Bob Harmon
Roy Welch & Jack Welch vs Mr Saito & Lee Wong
Flash Monroe vs Chico Montez

10/30/70 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Center Arena
Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch vs Hiro Matsuda & Danny Miller
Lee Wong vs Ronnie Garvin
Ron Fuller vs Frank Martinez
Flash Monroe vs Chico Montez
Bob Harmon vs Joe Flaherty

clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
11/2/70 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Texas Tornado Match
Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch no contest Jack Brisco & Jose Lothario
Loser Leaves Town, Piledriver vs Sleeper
Mephisto beat Hiro Matsuda via pin after a piledriver
Ron Fuller & Jake Smith beat Ronnie Garvin & Tarzan Tyler
Danny Miller vs Frank Martinez
Joe Flaherty & Cowboy Lang beat Flash Monroe & Little Brutus
Roy Welch & Jack Welch drew Oki Shikina & Mr Saito

11/5/70 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Florida Tag Team Champions Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch vs Jack Brisco & Eddie Graham
Brass Knuckles Champion Jose Lothario vs Tarzan Tyler
Death Match
Hiro Matsuda vs Mephisto
The Infernos vs Jake Smith & Danny Miller
Ron Fuller vs Ronnie Garvin
Cowboy Lang & Joe Flaherty vs Little Bruiser & Frank Martinez
Jack Welch & Roy Welch vs Mr Saito & Oki Shikina

11/13/70 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Center Arena
Florida Tag Team Champions Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch vs Jack Brisco & Danny Miller
The Infernos vs Ron Fuller & Dick Steinborn
Mephisto vs Joe Flaherty
Ronnie Garvin vs Lee Wong
Mr Saito vs Pat Valentino

11/15/70 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Dick Steinborn & Jerry Oates vs The Infernos
Louie Tillet vs Ronnie Garvin
Kathy O'Day vs Bonnie Watson
Mr Saito & Oki Shikina vs Joe Flaherty & Chico Montez
Bob Harmon vs Lee Wong

11/21/70 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
The Infernos vs Louie Tillet & Dick Steinborn
Ronnie Garvin vs Jerry Oates
Jack Welch & Roy Welch vs Oki Shikina & James Wolfe
Pat Valentino vs Bob Harmon

11/26/70 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch & Tarzan Tyler vs Louie Tillet & Sailor Art Thomas & Jack Brisco
Southern Champion Mephisto vs Jose Lothario
Ron Fuller & Bob Roop vs The Infernos
Rene Goulet vs James Wolfe
Danny Miller vs Ronnie Garvin
plus 3 other matches

11/27/70 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Center Arena
Art Thomas & Louie Tillet vs Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch
Bob Roop vs Tarzan Tyler
Rene Goulet vs Ronnie Garvin
Great Mephisto vs Al Valesco
Joe Flaherty vs Mr Saito
Bob Harmon vs Chico Montez

12/3/70 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
NWA Champion Dory Funk Jr vs Tarzan Tyler
Dick Murdoch vs Louis Tillet
Southern Champion Mephisto vs Bob Roop
Danny Miller & Jose Lothario vs The Infernos
Rene Goulet vs Mr Saito
Eduardo Perez vs Ron Fuller
Oki Shikina & Ronnie Garvin vs Al Valesco & Joe Flaherty

12/5/70 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Bob Roop & Rene Goulet vs The Infernos
Dick Steinborn vs Mr Saito
Al Valesco vs Ronnie Garvin
Joe Flaherty vs Frank Martinez
Bob Harmon vs Jack Welch

12/10/70 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch & Tarzan Tyler vs Louis Tillet & Jack Brisco & Thunderbolt Patterson
The Infernos & JC Dykes vs Jose Lothario & Danny Miller & Ron Fuller
Rene Goulet & Bob Roop vs Mr Saito & Mephisto
Bob Bradley & Little Bruiser vs Bobo Johnson & Buddy Colt
Joe Flaherty vs Frank Martinez
Ronnie Garvin vs Al Valesco

12/13/70 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Florida Tag Team Champions Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch vs Louie Tillet & Dick Murdoch
Judo Jacket Match
Dick Steinborn vs Mr Saito
Ron Fuller vs Ronnie Garvin
Midgets
Bob Bradley vs Buddy Colt
Jack Welch vs Frank Martinez
Skull Von Stroheim vs Joe Flaherty

12/14/70 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Louie Tillet vs Tarzan Tyler
If Infernos lose, Miller gets a 10 minute match with manager JC Dykes
Thunderbolt Patterson & Danny Miller vs The Infernos
Loser Leaves Town
Jack Brisco vs Mr Saito
Winner to face Southern Champion Rene Goulet on a future card
Jose Lothario vs Great Mephisto
Rene Goulet vs Ronnie Garvin
Eduardo Perez & Frank Martinez vs Bob Roop & Ron Fuller
Cowboy Bradley & Little Bruiser vs Bobo Johnson & Buddy Colt

12/19/70 Lakeland, FL
Thunderbolt Patterson & Louie Tillet & Rene Goulet vs The Infernos & JC Dykes
Oki Shikina vs Bob Roop
Dick Steinborn vs Ronnie Garvin
Cowboy Bradley vs Buddy Colt
Joe Flaherty vs Al Valesco

12/21/70 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
French Death Match
Louie Tillet vs Tarzan Tyler
Thunderbolt Patterson & Danny Miller & Jack Brisco vs The Infernos & JC Dykes
Southern Champion Rene Goulet vs Jose Lothario
Bob Roop vs Ronnie Garvin
Bonnie Watson vs Vivian Vachon
Eduardo Perez & Oki Shikina vs Al Valesco & Pepe Gomez

12/26/70 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Florida Champion Tarzan Tyler vs Southern Champion Rene Goulet
Great Mephisto vs Bob Roop
Eduardo Perez & Gill Dubois vs Al Valesco & Pepe Gomez
Kathy O'Day vs Bonnie Watson
John Heath vs Nick Adams

12/28/70 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Great Malenko & Tarzan Tyler vs Jack Brisco & Louie Tillet
Lights Out Match
JC Dykes vs Danny Miller
Rene Goulet vs Jose Lothario
No dq Match
Danny Miller & Johnny Walker vs The Infernos
Bob Roop vs Mike Dubois
Ron Fuller vs Ronnie Garvin
Joe Flaherty vs Nick Adams

clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
This one is hot off the presses. Thanks to Robert VanKavelaar on KM.

11/18/67 Hiram Bithorn, Puerto Rico
Jose Lothario vs Johnny Valentine
Lou Thesz vs Tarzan Tyler
Terry Garvin & Ronnie Garvin vs Lester Welch & Joe Scarpa
Hiro Matsuda vs Sam Steamboat
Barbara Galento vs Sherri Lee

clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
12/29/69 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Abe Jacobs & Art Thomas beat The Infernos 2/3
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin beat Jesse James & Randy Curtis
Pedro Godoy beat Les Wolff
Lord Littlebrook beat Billy Colt
Att: 1,800

Terry had been there a month or so before Ronnie arrived.

clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
Some cards from one of clip corner's updates.

3/28/69 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
No dq Match
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs Sam Steamboat & Mr Wrestling
Terry Garvin & Ronnie Garvin vs Greg Peterson & Mike Shane
El Gaucho vs Billy Spears
Tony Nero vs Tinker Todd

4/4/69 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Southern Champion Johnny Weaver vs Lee Henning
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal vs Terry Garvin & Ronnie Garvin
Bob Griffin vs Rock Hunter

5/9/69 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Sam Steamboat & Mr Wrestling vs Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin vs Greg Peterson & Bob Griffin
Tammy Jones vs Belle Starr
Bobby Paul vs Pancho Valdez

5/30/69 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Lumberjack Match
George Becker & Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas vs Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich & George Two Ton Harris
Bob Griffin vs Ronnie Garvin
El Lobo vs Mike Shane
Greg Peterson vs Randy Curtis

clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
1/3/75 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Assassin II beat Mr. Wrestling II
Jerry Brisco & Rocky Johnson beat Mighty Yankees
No dq Match
Roberto Soto beat Billy Spears
Robert Fuller beat Ronnie Garvin
Bob Orton Jr beat Pat Barrett
Ricky Gibson beat Dennis Stamp

1/7/75 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Cage Match
Ricky Gibson beat Ronnie Garvin
Choo Choo Lynn beat Jerry Blackwell
Jimmy Golden & Mr Wrestling II beat Mighty Yankees
Jimmy Golden beat Buddy Colt dq
Chuck O'Connor beat Derrell Cochran
Ronnie Paul beat Mark Starr

1/14/75 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Robert Fuller & Mr Wrestling II beat Macon Tag Team Champions Mighty Yankees dq
Special Referee: Jimmy Golden, Texas Death Match
Ronnie Garvin vs Ricky Gibson
Ken Patera vs Assassin II
Jerry Brisco vs Roger Kirby
Jimmy Golden vs Ronnie Paul

1/17/75 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Lights Out Texas Death Match
Roberto Soto beat Billy Spears
Rock Hunter suspended above ring in a cage
Mr. Wrestling II beat Assassin II
Jerry Brisco & Rocky Johnson beat Mighty Yankees
Abdullah the Butcher beat Danny Little Bear
Ricky Gibson beat Bob Orton Jr
Steve Keirn drew Ronnie Garvin

1/21/75 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
dq Rule Waived, No Time Limit
Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden beat Mighty Yankees to win Macon Tag Team Title
Jimmy Golden vs JC Dykes
Ronnie Garvin & Rock Hunter & Assassin II beat Ken Patera & Jerry Brisco & Mr Wrestling II dq
Joyce Grable beat Ann Casey
Roger Kirby beat Robert Gibson
Man Mountain Jerry Blackwell beat Steve Keirn

1/22/75 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Lights Out Match
Jerry Brisco vs JC Dykes
dq Rule Waived, No Time Limit
Columbus Tag Team Champions Mighty Yankees vs Danny Little Bear & Mr Wrestling II
Ken Patera & Rocky Johnson vs Roger Kirby & Assassin II
Ronnie Garvin vs Robert Fuller
Jimmy Golden vs Man Mountain Jerry Blackwell
Derrell Cochran vs Bill Costello

1/24/75 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Cage Match
Mr. Wrestling II beat Rock Hunter
Abdullah the Butcher beat Ken Patera
Jerry Brisco & Rocky Johnson beat Roger Kirby & Buddy Colt to win Georgia Tag Team Title
Assassin II beat Roberto Soto
Robert Fuller beat Bob Orton Jr
Jimmy Golden beat Ronnie Garvin in 11:00
Ricky Gibson beat Billy Spears in 9:00

1/28/75 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Lights Out Match, Hair vs Mask
Robert Fuller vs Mighty Yankee II
No dq Match, No Time Limit
Jimmy Golden vs JC Dykes
Bill Dromo & Roberto Soto & Danny Little Bear vs Roger Kirby & Man Mountain Jerry Blackwell & Mighty Yankee I
Ronnie Garvin vs Ken Patera
Steve Keirn vs Doug Somers

2/4/75 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Buddy Colt vs Andre The Giant
Danny Little Bear vs Assassin II
Ronnie Garvin & Roger Kirby beat Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden to win Macon Tag Title
Women's World Tag Team Champions Joyce Grable & Vicky Williams vs Donna Christanello & Paula Kaye
US Junior Champion Bob Orton Jr vs Ricky Gibson

2/11/75 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Indian Death Match
Assassin II beat Danny Little Bear
Abdullah The Butcher beat Ken Patera
Robert Fuller & Don Muraco beat Ronnie Garvin & Roger Kirby
Steve Keirn beat Dennis O'Brien
Ricky Gibson beat Doug Somers

2/14/75 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Abdullah the Butcher beat Rocky Johnson
Toru Tanaka beat Ken Patera
Jerry Brisco beat Ronnie Garvin in 10:00
Don Muraco beat Bob Orton Jr
Jerry Lawler beat Steve Keirn
Jimmy Golden beat Joe Tomayo in 8:00
Ricky Gibson beat Don Greene in 11:00
Note: Verne Gagne in attendance

2/18/75 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
NWA Champion Jack Brisco beat Assassin II dq
Robert Fuller & Don Muraco beat Ronnie Garvin & Roger Kirby to win Macon Tag Title
Jerry Brisco beat Man Mountain Jerry Blackwell
Susan Green beat Joyce Grable
Steve Keirn & Roberto Soto beat Dennis O'Brien & Doug Somers

2/21/75 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA Champion Jack Brisco beat Assassin II on a reverse decision dq
Abdullah the Butcher beat Rocky Johnson
Bill Watts beat Abdullah the Butcher (sub Buddy Colt) dq
Don Muraco & Jerry Brisco (sub Robert Fuller) beat Roger Kirby & Bob Orton Jr
Jerry Lawler beat Ricky Gibson
Steve Keirn drew Ronnie Garvin

clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
6/9/83 Albany, GA @ Civic Center
Tommy Rich & Ole Anderson vs Larry Zbyszko & Killer Brooks
Pez Whatley vs Buzz Sawyer
Taped Fist Match
Ronnie Garvin vs Iron Sheik
Brett Wayne & Ray Candy vs Bob Roop & Arn Anderson
Paul Ellering vs Joe Lightfoot

6/18/83 Knoxville, TN @ Civic Coliseum
Tommy Rich & Ernie Shavers vs Larry Zbyszko & Killer Brooks
Dick Murdoch vs Buzz Sawyer
Ronnie Garvin vs Iron Sheik
Stan Hansen & Pez Whatley vs Road Warriors
Bob Roop vs Rick Rood

8/15/83 Augusta, GA @ Civic Center
Pez Whatley beat Buzz Sawyer
Brett Wayne & Bruno Sammartino Jr. beat Road Warriors dq
Ronnie Garvin beat Iron Sheik
Tommy Rich beat Magic Dragon
Brett Wayne beat Mr. Wrestling II
Joe Lightfoot beat Vince McMinn

8/5/84 Marietta, GA @ Cobb County Civic Center
Tim Horner won a Battle Royal
Ronnie Garvin beat Jake Roberts
Jerry Oates no contest Jerry Blackwell
Steve Travis & Tim Horner beat Wolf Pack
Bruno Sammartino Jr beat Bob Roop
Gary Quartenelli beat Dale Veasey

8/19/84 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Ole Anderson & Ronnie Garvin beat Bob Roop & Ted DiBiase dq
Brad Armstrong beat The Spoiler
Nick Patrick drew Bob Roop
Tim Horner beat 666
Steve Travis drew Italian Stallion
Jerry Oates beat Dale Veasey

9/16/84 Marietta, GA @ Cobb County Civic Center
Georgia Street Fight
Ole Anderson & Ronnie Garvin beat Bob Roop & Kareem Muhammad
Rip Rogers & Ted Oates beat Brad Armstrong & Tim Horner
Masked Superstar beat Luke Graham
Jerry Oates beat Italian Stallion
Mr Ito beat Steve Brinson

9/18/84 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Lights Out Match
Bob Roop beat Nick Patrick
Taped Fist Match
Bob Roop beat Ole Anderson
Ted DiBiase beat Brad Armstrong
Rip Rogers & Ted Oates beat Ronnie Garvin & Jerry Oates
Tim Horner beat Italian Stallion
Mr Ito beat Frankie Laine

9/21/84 Marietta, GA @ Cobb County Civic Center
Lights Out Match
Nick Patrick beat Bob Roop
Indian Strap Match
Ronnie Garvin beat Ted DiBiase
Rip Rogers & Ted Oates beat Brad Armstrong & Tim Horner
Masked Superstar beat Luke Graham
Jerry Oates beat Italian Stallion
Mr Ito beat Frankie Laine

9/23/84 Marietta, GA @ Cobb County Civic Center
Lights Out Match
Ronnie Garvin & Tim Horner no contest Bob Roop & Ted DiBiase
Tommy Rich beat Ted DiBiase dq
Rip Rogers & Ted Oates beat Ronnie Garvin & Jerry Oates
Taped Fist Match
Ole Anderson beat Bob Roop
Brad Armstrong beat Mr. Ito
Tim Horner beat Frankie Laine

10/3/84 Columbus, GA
Ronnie Garvin won a Battle Royal
Georgia Street Fight
Ole Anderson & Ronnie Garvin beat Bob Roop & Ted DiBiase
Jerry Oates beat Mr Ito
Ted Oates & Rip Rogers beat Brad Armstrong & Tim Horner
Debbie Combs beat Donna Day
Italian Stallion beat Greg Brown

clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
2/7/92 Cordele, GA
Two Ring Battle Royal
Buddy Landel vs Ronnie Garvin
Mr Atlanta vs Ranger Ross
RD Swain & Sugar Ray Lloyd vs Dennis Gale & Steve Lawler
Mike Golden vs Terry Leland

freebirdsforever2001

 

Joined: 
Location:  
Posts: 
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
8/5/84 Marietta, GA @ Cobb County Civic Center
Tim Horner won a Battle Royal
Ronnie Garvin beat Jake Roberts
Jerry Oates no contest Jerry Blackwell
Steve Travis & Tim Horner beat Wolf Pack
Bruno Sammartino Jr beat Bob Roop
Gary Quartenelli beat Dale Veasey

was this just a single shot for jerry blackwell?   i don't remember him at all in georgia during this time.

clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
freebirdsforever2001 wrote: 8/5/84 Marietta, GA @ Cobb County Civic Center
Tim Horner won a Battle Royal
Ronnie Garvin beat Jake Roberts
Jerry Oates no contest Jerry Blackwell
Steve Travis & Tim Horner beat Wolf Pack
Bruno Sammartino Jr beat Bob Roop
Gary Quartenelli beat Dale Veasey

was this just a single shot for jerry blackwell?   i don't remember him at all in georgia during this time.

In the AWA, Blackwell was injured in a Battle Royal by King Kong Brody and Abdullah The Butcher cementing his babyface turn. He wrestled a few times in Georgia while being on injury hiatus from the AWA.

7/1/84 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Ronnie Garvin beat Jake Roberts to win TV title
Jimmy Valiant & Dusty Rhodes beat Road Warriors
The Spoiler beat Brad Armstrong to win National title
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat the Assassins
Nikolai Volkoff dcor Masked Superstar
Crusher Blackwell beat Dale Veasey
Krusher Khrushchev beat Tommy Rogers

7/15/84 Marietta, GA @ Cobb County Civic Center
Tim Horner won a Battle Royal
Ronnie Garvin beat Jake Roberts
Ted DiBiase beat Brad Armstrong
Jerry Oates no contest Jerry Blackwell
Bruno Sammartino Jr beat Bob Roop
Gary Quartenelli beat Dale Veasey
Steve Travis & Tim Horner beat the Wolf Pack

8/17/84 Columbus, OH
Ronnie Garvin beat Ted Dibiase
Ronnie Garvin no contest Jerry Blackwell
Brad Armstrong beat Bob Roop dq
666 beat Dale Veasey
Jerry Oates & Tim Horner beat Steve Brinson & Big O
Steve Travis drew Italian Stallion

freebirdsforever2001

 

Joined: 
Location:  
Posts: 
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
thanks claw.

clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
1/3/68 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Tarzan Tyler vs Joe Scarpa 2/3 60:00
Non Title Match
World Tag Team Champions Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin vs Lorenzo Parente & Eddie Sullivan 2/3 60:00
Red Demon vs Bronko Kelly 30:00

clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
1/10/68 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
World Tag Title Match
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin vs Lorenzo Parente & Paul DeMarco 2/3 60:00
The Viking vs Frankie Laine 2/3 45:00
Red Demons vs Tito Romero & Don Serrano

clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
9/22/69 Montreal, Quebec, Canada @ Paul Sauve Arena
The Mongols vs Johnny Rougeau & Andre Carpentier
Green Hornets vs Dominic DeNucci & Gino Brito
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin vs Luigi Macera & Lionel Robert

9/29/69 Montreal, Quebec, Canada @ Forum
International Champion Jacques Rougeau vs Ivan Koloff 2/3
Tag Title Match
Abdullah The Butcher & Fidel Castillo vs Gino Brito & Dominic DeNucci 2/3
Little Brutus & Frenchy LaMont vs Little Beaver & Tom Poule
The Mongols vs Leo Burke & Tony Baillargeon
Terry Garvin & Ronnie Garvin vs Carlos Colon & Pete Sanchez
Andre Carpentier vs Chin Lee
Eddie Auger vs Don Serrano

10/6/69 Montreal, Quebec, Canada @ Paul Sauve Arena
The Mongols & Ivan Koloff vs Johnny Rougeau & Gino Brito & Dominic DeNucci
Abdullah The Butcher & Fidel Castillo vs Andre Carpentier & Luigi Macera
Kurt Von Goring vs Dutch Brink
Terry Garvin vs Tony Baillargeon
Ronnie Garvin vs Carlos Colon

10/13/69 Montreal, Quebec, Canada @ Paul Sauve Arena
Jacques Rougeau vs Hans Schmidt 2/3
Cowboy Bradley & Little Joey Russell vs Sky Low Low & Billy The Kid
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin vs Andre Carpentier & Carlos Colon
Green Hornet vs Gino Brito
Willie Tremblay vs Kurt Von Goring
Dutch Brink vs Lord Anthony Stark
Luigi Macera vs Bill Mitchell

10/20/69 Montreal, Quebec, Canada @ Paul Sauve Arena
International Champion Jacques Rougeau vs Hans Schmidt 2/3
Johnny Rougeau vs Kurt Von Goring
Gino Brito & Dominic DeNucci vs Tony Angelo & Lord Anthony Stark
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin vs Luigi Macera & Dutch Brink
Andre Carpentier vs Don Serrano
Carlos Colon vs Bill Mitchell

11/3/69 Montreal, Quebec, Canada @ Paul Sauve Arena
Johnny Rougeau & Jacques Rougeau vs The Mongols 2/3
Abdullah The Butcher & Fidel Castillo vs Dominic DeNucci & Gino Brito
Dick Taylor vs Eddie Auger
Carlos Colon vs Lord Anthony Stark
Andre Carpentier vs Kurt Von Goring
Luigi Macera vs Chin Lee
Ronnie Garvin vs Bill Mitchell
Terry Garvin vs Don Serrano

11/10/69 Montreal, Quebec, Canada @ Paul Sauve Arena
Johnny Rougeau & Jacques Rougeau vs Abdullah The Butcher & Fidel Castillo 2/3
Gino Brito vs Mongol I
New York Skulls vs Dominic DeNucci & Luigi Macera
Ronnie Garvin vs Carlos Colon
Dick Taylor vs Tony Baillargeon
Andre Carpentier vs Don Serrano

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 15390
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
7/2/92              Athens, GA @ J & J Center-8pm
 
Southern Heavyweight title: (Hands of Stone) Ronnie Garvin vs. Dirty Dutch Mantell
10-Man Royal Rumble
Ladies title: Bambi vs. Peggy Lee Leather
plus 2 more bouts 

Last edited on Thu Jul 8th, 2021 07:32 pm by One Fan Gang

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 15390
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
11/12/65          St. Chrysostome, Quebec, Canada @ Salle Sarto Gervais-8:30pm

Johnny Rougeau vs. Tony Angelo
Ronnie Garvin vs. Len Shelley
Mad Mongol vs. Armand Petel


POSTER FOR ST CHRYSOSTOME 11-12-65

Last edited on Thu Jul 8th, 2021 07:25 pm by One Fan Gang

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 15390
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
4/10/81            Tamaroa, IL @ Tamaroa, IL-8pm

ICW title: Randy Savage (c) vs. Bob Roop
Southeastern title: Ronnie Garvin (c) vs. Doug Vines
Jeff Sword & The Miser vs. Ric McCord & Tony Falk
Ricky Starr vs. Jerry Watson


poster for 4-10-81 TAMAROA, IL

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 15390
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 

10/22/94          New Boston, OH @ Glenwood High School-8pm
 
 
Junkyard Dog vs. Prince Kharis
Rugged Ronnie Garvin vs. The Brawler
Bobby Fulton vs. The Grim Reaper
Freebird Badstreet vs. Ron Cumberlidge




poster for New Boston, OH 10-22-94

Last edited on Thu Jul 8th, 2021 07:30 pm by One Fan Gang

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 15390
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
6/6/92              Concord, NC @ Academy Recreational Center-8pm


Rugged Ronnie Garvin vas. Tommy (Wildfire) Rich (w/Sal Corrente)
Blindfold Battle Royal
Cruel Connection 1 & 2 vs. Beefmaster & L.A. Stephens
Tommy Angel vs. Rikki Nelson
Crazy Kane vs. David Isley
Johnny Del Rio vs. Colt Steel


POSTER FOR CONCORD, NC 6-6-92

Last edited on Thu Jul 8th, 2021 07:31 pm by One Fan Gang

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 15390
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
8/1/95              Gallipolis, OH @ Gallia County Fairgrounds-8pm


Cactus Jack vs. The Brawler
Doink the Clown vs. Hustler Rip Rogers
Rugged Ronnie Garvin vs. Killer Kent
Bobby Fulton vs. Freebird Badstreet
Ladies World Title: Bambi vs. Peggy Lee Leather
Mixed Tag Team Match

 
POSTER FOR 8-1-95 GALLIPOLIS, OH

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 15390
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
2/6/80              Somerset, KY @ National Guard Armory


Walter Hall won a trophy for best fan performance vs. Ginger the 750 pound bear
Ronnie Garvin vs. Randy (Macho Man) Savage
plus 3 more bouts


news article for SOMERSET, KY 2-6-80

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 15390
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
2/11/67            Albany, NY @ Washington Avenue Armory-8:30pm
 
Terry Garvin vs. Gino Brito
Ronnie Garvin vs. Chris Belkas
The Beast vs. Haystack Muldoon

Johnny Powers vs. Hans Schmidt
Gene DuBois vs. 600 pound wrestling bear


One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 15390
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
4/22/75            Hope, AR @ Fair Park Coliseum-8pm
 

Best 3 of 5 Falls: Johnny Eagle & Ted Heath vs. The Masked Pro & Beautiful Hippie Mike Boyette
Ronnie Garvin vs. Tom Jones
Mata Hata vs. Argentina Zuma

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 15390
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 


 
5/8/65              Lake Charles, LA @ Sportatorium-8:15pm
 
Bobby Fields vs. Sputnik Monroe
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin vs. Ken Cooper & Chuck Bowman
Lee Fields vs. Poncho Villa




2/25/67            Albany, NY @ New Scotland Avenue Armory-8:30pm

Johnny Powers beat Ronnie Garvin
(originally advertised as Terry Garvin & Ronnie Garvin vs. Edouard Carpentier & Johnny Powers)
Jamaica Kid & Cowboy Bradley beat Fuzzy Cupid & Sonny Boy Cassidy (2-1)
(originally advertised as Cupid/Jamaica vs. Cassidy/Bradley)





2/20/69            Elon, NC @ Elon College Gym-8:15pm
 
El Gaucho drew Koa Tiki
Les Wolff beat Lee Henning
Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling beat Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda (2-1; 3rd fall by DQ)
NWA World title: Dory Funk Jr. (c) beat El Lobo





8/10/76            Gaffney, SC @ High School Stadium

Texas Tornado: Ric Flair & Angelo Mosca vs. Wahoo McDaniel & Paul Jones

Boris Malenko vs. Tony Atlas
Johnny Eagle vs. Jack Evans
Dr. Fujinami vs. George Harris
Ronnie Garvin vs. Doug Somers




One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 15390
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
 
 
2/25/67            Albany, NY @ New Scotland Avenue Armory-8:30pm
 
 
Sonny Cassidy & Fuzzy Cupid vs. Cowboy Bradley & Jamaica Kid
Edouard Carpentier vs. Ronnie Garvin
Johnny Powers vs. Terry Garvin
Matt Gilmore vs. Johnny Rougeau

 
news article for ALBANY, NY 2-25-67

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 15390
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
4/14/75            Monroe, LA @ Monroe Civic Center Arena-8pm
 

13-Man Battle royal for $5,000.00 w/Andre the Giant
Cowboy Bill Watts vs. Cyclone Negro
Grizzly Smith & Danny Miller vs. Bruiser Sweetan & Scandar Akbar
Dick Murdoch vs. Vic Muehler
Amazing Zuma vs. Ronnie Garvin*
Silento Rodriguez vs. Mitsuo Hata




*Garvin has a booking on Shreveport on this date as well.

Last edited on Wed Dec 22nd, 2021 02:51 am by One Fan Gang

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 15390
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
10/23/69          Gatineau, Quebec, Canada @ Bob Guertin (Hull) Arena-8:30pm



Two Referees: Abdullah the Butcher, Hans Schmidt & Fidel Castillo beat Dominic DeNucci, Gino Brito & Jacques Rougeau (2-1)
Ron Garvin beat Kurt Von Goring
Carlos Colon beat Chen Lee
Mongol No. 2 beat Terry Garvin
Luigi Macera beat Mongol No. 1

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 15390
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
 
 
 
8/1/95              Gallipolis, OH @ Gallia County Junior Fair


Cactus Jack vs. The Brawler
Ronnie Garvin vs. Killer Kent

Doink the Clown vs. Rip Rogers
Bobby Fulton beat Freebird Bad Street
Women’s title: Peggy Lee Leather beat Bambi (c) to win the title
plus Sean Casey and more

 

NEWS ARTICLE FOR GALLIPOLIS, OH 8-1-95
 
partial results for 8-1-95 GALLIPOLIS, OH

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 15390
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
2/3/67              Buffalo, NY @ War Memorial Auditorium


Bobo Brazil vs. Hans Schmidt
Igor vs. The Beast

Ivan Kalmikoff vs. Haystack Muldoon
Terry Garvin  & Ronnie Garvin vs. Donn Lewin & Sailor Art Thomas
Gino Brito vs. Matt Gilmour
Benny Lima vs. George Momberg


NEWS ARTICLE FOR 2-3-67 BUFFALO, NY

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 15390
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
12/12/80          Kenosha, WI @ National Guard Armory-8pm


ICW title: Randy Savage (c) vs. Ronnie Garvin
King Kong Patterson vs. Bob Orton Jr.
Wee Willie vs. Mighty Cupid

Attachment: 121280keno.jpg (Downloaded 55 times)

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 15390
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
4/7/80              Blountville, TN @ Melhorn’s Country Place-8pm

No Time Limit/No DQ: Bob Roop vs. Bob Orton Jr.
Southeastern title: Tony Peters (c-w/Izzy Slapawitz) vs. Terry Gibbs

Handicap Match: Ronnie Garvin vs. The Destroyer & Izzy Slapawitz
Superstar Berry O vs. Big Boy Williams
Lady Satan vs. Debbie Combs

Attachment: 040780blountvilletn.JPG (Downloaded 47 times)

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 15390
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
4/15/77            Mansfield, OH @ 711 Hall

Battle Royal for $1500.00
Ohio Valley Wrestling championship: Ronnie Garvin vs. Jim McCabe
Rick Conner & Jimmy Banks vs. The Stomper & Bearcat Daniels
Ivan Poloff vs. Louie Tillet
Bob (The Body) Schaeffer vs. Butch Cassidy

Attachment: 041577mansfieldoh.jpg (Downloaded 39 times)

Last edited on Tue May 17th, 2022 06:22 pm by One Fan Gang

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 15390
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
5/26/86            Stuart, VA @ Patrick County High School



U.S. title: Magnum T.A. (c) beat Nikita Koloff-COR
Nelson Royal beat Scott Dellinger (sub for Leo Burke)
Junior Heavyweight title: Denny Brown (c) drew Steve Regal
Teijho Khan (w/Paul Jones) beat Todd Champion (sub for Night Hawk Joe Coltrane)
(Boogie Woogie Man) Jimmy Valiant & Ronnie Garvin beat The Barbarian & Shaska Whatley
Ivan Koloff vs. Sam Houston (advertised)

Attachment: 052686stuartva4.JPG (Downloaded 38 times)

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 15390
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 

5/14/93            Lynchburg, VA @ Lynchburg City Armory-8pm


Ivan Koloff & Vladimir Koloff vs. Wildfire Tommy Rich & Ronnie Garvin
Terminator & Mad Dog Steffey vs. Bill Maddox & Mike Samson
Bambi vs. Peggy Lee Leather
L.L. Cool vs. Bob Coley
Dorty Reid vs. Roger Anderson
Ninja vs. Psycho
Eclipso & Mr. Big Stuff vs. Joe Powers & Iceman
Ray Storm vs. Avalanche


Attachment: 051493lynchburgva.JPG (Downloaded 36 times)

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 15390
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
8/10/87            Buckingham, VA @ Buckingham Central High School -8:15pm


U.S. Tag Team title:The Midnight Express (c) vs. Ronnie Garvin & Jimmy Garvin (w/Previous)
Western States Heritage title: Barry Windham (c) vs. Vladimir Petrov
Jimmy Valiant vs. Ivan Koloff
Kendall Windham vs. Big Ed Gantner
Todd Champion vs. Ragin’ Bull
LazorTron vs. Teijho Khan

Attachment: 081087buckinghamva.JPG (Downloaded 33 times)

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 15390
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
12/5/85            Amelia Court House, VA @ Amelia County High School Gym-8:15pm


Bounty Match: Magnum T.A. vs. Abdullah the Butcher (w/Paul Jones)
The Rock & Roll Express vs. The Midnight Express (w/Jim Cornette)
(Boogie Woogie Man) Jimmy Valiant vs. Biuddy Landell (w/James J. Dillon)
Billy Jack Haynes vs. Black Bart

Ronnie Garvin vs. The Barbarian (w/Paul Jones)
Thunderfoot vs. Pistol Pez Whatley

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 15390
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
 
10/22/05          Hayes, VA @ Abingdon Ruritan Centre-8pm



Scheduled: Bobby Eaton, Robert Gibson, Ronnie Garvin, Preston Quinn, Quickstyle

Attachment: 10222005hayesva.JPG (Downloaded 19 times)

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 15390
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
5/8/65                   Lake Charles, LA @ Sportatorium-8:15pm


Bobby Fields vs. Sputnik Monroe
Chuck Bowman & Ken Cooper vs. Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Lee Fields vs. Poncho Villa

Attachment: 050865LAKECHARLESLA.JPG (Downloaded 15 times)

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 15390
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
4/21/77       Kenton, OH @ National Guard Armory-8:15pm


Ohio Valley title: Ron Garvin (c) vs. Jim McCabe
Louie Tillet & Jim Banks vs. Jim Dalton & Randy Colley
Bearcat Daniels vs. Rick Connors
Ivan Poloff vs. Tibby Ducco
plus 1 more bout

Attachment: 042177kentonoh.jpg (Downloaded 12 times)

Last edited on Thu Jul 28th, 2022 10:11 pm by One Fan Gang

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 15390
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
4/14/77       Chillicothe, OH @ National Guard Armory-8:15pm


Battle Royal for $1500.00
Ronnie Garvin vs. Jim McCabe (Jimmy Garvin)
Rick Conner & Jimmy Banks vs. The Stomper & Bearcat Daniels
Louie Tillet vs. Ivan Poloff
Bob (The Body) Schaeffer vs. Butch Cassidy 





-Bobby Fulton states the card was not permitted to take place by the area athletic commission.

Attachment: 041477chillicotheoh.jpg (Downloaded 7 times)



UltraBB 1.172 Copyright © 2007-2013 Data 1 Systems