WowBB Forums Home 
Home Search search Menu menu Not logged in - Login | Register

 Moderated by: Ron
New Topic Reply Printer Friendly
Moondog Mayne Results  Rate Topic 
AuthorPost
 Posted: Thu Jan 22nd, 2009 04:09 pm
  PM Quote Reply
1st Post
Count Grog
HALL OF FAMER


Joined: Sun Oct 21st, 2007
Location: Fuquay Varina, NC, USA
Posts: 15704
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
I meant to post this here not in wrestling section.

 

Any help getting this started?



____________________
Most people don't care if you're telling them the truth or if you're telling them a lie, as long as they're entertained by it. - Tom Waits

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Thu Jan 22nd, 2009 05:56 pm
  PM Quote Reply
2nd Post
clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
11/4/66 Portland
Tony Borne & Mr. Fuji beat Shag Thomas & Eric Froelich
John Tolos drew Shag Thomas
Lonnie Mayne beat Paul Diamond
Bobby Nichols beat Mr. Fuji dq

11/10/66 Salem
Tony Borne beat Shag Thomas to win Northwest title
Bobby Nichols beat Mr. Fuji dq
Lonnie Mayne beat Paul Diamond
Bud Cody drew Tito Montez.

11/11/66 Portland
Bobby Nichols won battle royal
John Tolos beat Tito Montez
Woody Farmer drew Bud Cody
Lonnie Mayne beat Paul Diamond.

11/17/66 Salem
Ripper Collins beat Tony Borne
Paul Diamond beat Pat Patterson dq
Bobby Nichols beat Tito Montez
Shag Thomas drew Mr. Fuji
Lonnie Mayne beat Bud Cody

11/18/66 Portland
Ripper Collins drew Tony Borne
Mr. Fuji drew Shag Thomas
Bobby Nichols beat Bud Cody
Lonnie Mayne beat Tito Montez
Pat Patterson beat Paul Diamond.

11/24/66 Salem
Tony Borne & Mr. Fuji beat Pat Patterson & Ripper Collins
Bobby Nichols beat Bud Cody
Tito Montez beat Lonnie Mayne dq

11/25/66 Portland
Ripper Collins beat Tony Borne
Mr. Fuji drew Ron Johnson
Bobby Nichols beat Lonnie Mayne dq
Pepper Martin beat Tito Montez
Eric Froelich drew John Tolos

12/1/66 Salem
NWA champion Gene Kiniski beat Shag Thomas
Pepper Martin & Bobby Nichols drew Mr. Fuji & Tony Borne
Lonnie Mayne beat Bud Cody
Tito Montez beat Pat Patterson dq

12/2/66 Portland, OR @ Armory
NWA Champion Gene Kiniski beat Pat Patterson on a 3rd fall COR
1. Kiniski beat Patterson
2. Patterson beat Kiniski
3. Patterson was counted out of the ring
Tony Borne beat Bobby Nichols
Paul Diamond beat Lonnie Mayne dq
Pepper Martin beat Great Fuji
Tito Montez drew Bud Cody

12/8/66 Salem
Tony Borne beat Pat Patterson dq
Paul Jones beat Mr. Fuji
Pepper Martin beat Lonnie Mayne.

12/9/66 Portland
Pat Patterson beat Tony Borne to win Northwest title
Paul Jones beat Ivan Kameroff
Tito Montez beat Mr. Fuji dq
Pepper Martin beat Lonnie Mayne dq
Bobby Nichols drew Bud Cody

12/15/66 Salem
Pepper Martin & Paul Jones beat Pat Patterson & Lonnie Mayne
Shag Thomas beat Haru Sasaki
Tony Borne beat Tito Montez

12/18/66 Portland
Tony Borne beat Pat Patterson to win Northwest title
Bobby Nichols beat Bud Cody
Lonnie Mayne beat Jerry Miller
Paul Jones beat Haru Sasaki.

12/22/66 Salem
Tony Borne won battle royal
Pepper Martin beat Haru Sasaki
Lonnie Mayne beat Tito Montez
Paul Jones beat Tony Borne

12/26/66 Portland
Tony Borne drew Paul Jones
Pepper Martin beat Lonnie Mayne dq
Bobby Nichols drew Tito Montez
Shag Thomas beat Ivan Kameroff
Haru Sasaki beat Jerry Miller.

12/28/66 Eugene
Lonnie Mayne & Tony Borne beat Pepper Martin & Shag Thomas to win Northwest tag titles.

12/29/66 Salem
Paul Jones beat Tony Borne to win Northwest title
Pepper Martin beat Lonnie Mayne dq
Haru Sasaki drew Tito Montez



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Thu Jan 22nd, 2009 06:00 pm
  PM Quote Reply
3rd Post
clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
5/31/65 Salt Lake City, UT @ Derks Field
Special Referee: Jersey Joe Walcott
Krusher Kowalski vs Don Leo Jonathan
Ali Bey vs 600 pound wrestling bear
Karl Von Brock vs Luis Martinez
The Bat & The Hangman vs Jack Allen & Bill Melby
Lonnie Mayne & Bobby Mayne vs Frank Hickey & Blackjack Daniels or Frank Marconi
Cowboy Kirk vs Rod O'Neil

7/27/65 Salt Lake City, UT @ Fairgrounds Coliseum
Krusher Kowalski & Ox Anderson vs Bobby Mayne & Lonnie Mayne
Chinese Bandit vs Jim Stalzer
Tito Carreon vs Eric The Great

8/3/65 Salt Lake City, UT @ Fairgrounds Coliseum
Intermountain Champion Krusher Kowalski vs Chinese Bandit
Tito Carreon vs Texas Hangman
Lonnie Mayne & Bobby Mayne vs Ox Anderson & Green Hornet

8/24/65 Sale Lake City, UT @ Fairgrounds Coliseum
Stan Krusher Kowalski & Ox Anderson beat Lonnie Mayne & Cowboy Kirk 2/3
Bob Myer drew Cowboy Kirk
Lonnie Mayne beat Caesar Velasco
Tom Andrews beat Dude Michaels
Ox Anderson beat Johnny Zenda
Tito Carreon beat Eric The Great

9/14/64 Salt Lake City, UT @ Fairgrounds Coliseum
Intermountain Champion Krusher Kowalski vs Joe Tangaro
NWA Junior Heavyweeight Champion Danny Hodge vs Bruce Kirk
North American Tag Team Champions Lonnie Mayne & Bobby Mayne vs ??

9/25/65 Salt Lake City, UT @ Fairgrounds Coliseum
North American Tag Team Champions Lonnie Mayne & Bobby Mayne vs Johnny Gabor & Karl Von Brock
Cora Combs vs Kathy O'Brien
Krusher Kowalski vs ??
Tom Andrews beat Ox Anderson

10/2/65 Salt Lake City, UT @ Fairgrounds Coliseum
Johnny Gabor & Karl Von Brock beat Lonnie Mayne & Bobby Mayne to win North American Tag Title
Krusher Kowalski beat Cowboy Kirk
Bill Melby & Tito Carreon beat Johnny Zenda & Maxim Zarnoff 2-0
Tom Andrews beat Eric The Great via pin in 11:00
Kathy O'Brien beat Cora Combs



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Thu Jan 22nd, 2009 06:08 pm
  PM Quote Reply
4th Post
clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
10/5/65 Long Beach, CA @ Municipal Auditorium
Luke Brown & Jake Smith & Alberto Torres vs Luke Graham & Gorilla Monsoon & Lonnie Mayne
Nick Bockwinkel vs Ox Anderson

10/6/65 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Jake Smith beat Luke Graham on a referee's decision
Pedro Morales drew Lonnie Mayne
Gorilla Monsoon beat Tony Galarza
Nick Bockwinkel beat Jack Allen
Alberto Torres beat Ox Anderson
Luke Brown beat Johnny Vander
att: 9,184

10/7/65 San Diego, CA @ Coliseum
Luke Graham & Gorilla Monsoon beat Pedro Morales & Alberto Torres dq
Jake Smith beat Ox Anderson 2/3
Luke Brown beat Lonnie Mayne via pin
Jack Allen drew Nick Bockwinkel
att: 1,167

10/8/65 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Nick Bockwinkel beat Jack Allen
Luke Brown beat Lonnie Mayne
Jake Smith beat Ox Anderson
Pedro Morales & Alberto Torres beat Gorilla Monsoon & Red Berry

10/9/65 North Hollywood, CA @ Valley Garden Arena
The Kentuckians vs Lonnie Mayne & Great John L
Pedro Morales vs The Mummy
Great Gunga Din vs Tuffy Truesdale

10/12/65 Long Beach, CA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Kentuckians beat Luke Graham & Gorilla Monsoon 2-0 15:00
Pedro Morales beat Lonnie Mayne 40:00
Alberto Torres drew Ox Anderson

10/13/65 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
The Kentuckians beat Lonnie Mayne & Tony Galarza 2-0
Pedro Morales beat Jack Allen
Nick Bockwinkel drew Ox Anderson
Alberto Torres beat Bandito Lopez
att: 5,137

10/15/65 San Diego, CA @ Coliseum
Luke Graham & Lonnie Mayne & Gorilla Monsoon beat The Kentuckians & Pedro Morales
Jack Allen drew Alberto Torres
Nick Bockwinkel beat Ox Anderson

10/17/65 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Pedro Morales beat Luke Graham on a 3rd fall dq
Bobo Brazil drew Gorilla Monsoon
The Kentuckians beat Lonnie Mayne & Ox Anderson
Alberto Torres beat The Mummy
Nick Bockwinkel beat Pancho Lopez
Jack Allen beat Johnny Vander
att: 10,400

10/19/65 Long Beach, CA @ Municipal Auditorium
Luke Graham beat Luke Brown 25:00
Pedro Morales beat Lonnie Mayne 20:00
Jake Smith beat Gorilla Monsoon 10:00
Alberto Torres beat Johnny Vander 21:00

10/20/65 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Alberto Torres drew Ox Anderson
Gorilla Monsoon & Luke Graham beat Jack Allen & El Vampiro
Lonnie Mayne beat Billy Kulzer
The Kentuckians beat The Mummy & Bandito Lopez
Nick Bockwinkel beat Matt KO Murphy
att. 4153

10/20/65 North Hollywood, CA @ Valley Gardens
Tuffy Truesdell drew Jack Allen
Lonnie Mayne beat Great John L. 2-0
Luke Graham over Alberto Torres 2-1
Broadway Venus beat Gunga Din 2-1

10/25/65 Pasadena, CA @ Arena
Pedro Morales beat Lonnie Mayne
Nick Bockwinkel beat The Mummy
Jack Allen beat Johnny Vander

10/27/65 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Jack Allen beat Pancho Lopez
Nick Bockwinkel beat George Drake
WWA Tag Team Title Match:
Kentuckians L Gorilla Monsoon & Luke Graham
WWA Title Match:
Pedro Morales drew Lonnie Mayne 1-1
att. 7163

11/2/65 Long Beach, CA @ Municipal Auditorium
Pedro Morales beat Lonnie Mayne 30:00
Gorilla Monsoon beat Jake Smith 8:00
Luke Graham beat Jack Allen 35:00
Luke Brown beat Ox Anderson 10:00

11/3/65 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
WWA Tag Team Champions Luke Graham & Gorilla Monsoon beat The Kentuckians on a 3rd fall COR
Pedro Morales beat Ox Anderson
Lonnie Mayne beat Jack Allen
Nick Bockwinkel beat Bandito Lopez
The Mummy beat Billy Tipton
att: 6,173

11/7/65 San Diego, CA @ Coliseum
Pedro Morales beat Luke Graham dq
Jamaica Kid & Pancho Lopez beat Fuzzy Cupid & Sky Low Low
Nick Bockwinkel beat Gorilla Monsoon
Lonnie Mayne beat Bandit Lopez
Jack Allen beat Johnny Vander

11/10/65 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Sky Low Low drew Jamaica Kid
Lonnie Mayne beat Dick Chany
Gorilla Monsoon beat Jack Allen
Nick Bockwinkel beat Tony Galarza
Pancho Lopez beat Tiny Cupid

11/14/65 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
WWA Champion Pedro Morales beat Luke Graham 2/3
Gorilla Monsoon beat Bobo Brazil
Jamaica Kid & Pancho Lopez beat Fuzzy Cupid & Sky Low Low
Luke Brown & Jake Smith beat The Hangman & The Mummy
Nick Bockwinkel drew Lonnie Mayne
Jack Allen beat Bandit Lopez
att: 9,973

11/15/65 Pasadena, CA @ Arena
Jamaica Kid & Pancho Lopez beat Fuzzy Cupid & Sky Low Low
Tito Carreon beat Lonnie Mayne
Pancho Lopez beat Sky Low Low
Fuzzy Cupid beat Jamaica Kid

11/17/65 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Enrique Torres drew Lonnie Mayne
Pedro Morales beat Bandito Lopez
Gorilla Monsoon & Luke Graham beat Nick Bockwinkel & The Mummy
The Mongol beat Jack Allen
att: 3,364

11/21/65 San Diego, CA @ Coliseum
El Mongol won battle royal
El Mongol beat Jack Allen
Luke Graham beat The Mummy
Gorilla Monsoon beat Nick Bockwinkel
Pedro Morales beat Lonnie Mayne
Jamaica Kid & Pancho Lopez beat Fuzzy Cupid & Sky Low Low

11/23/65 Long Beach, CA @ Municipal Auditorium
Lonnie Mayne vs Nick Bockwinkel
Gorilla Monsoon vs Mystery Mike
Luke Graham vs El Mongol
Pedro Morales vs Red Berry

11/24/65 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Nick Bockwinkel drew The Mongol when the time limit expired in the 3rd fall
Luke Graham & Gorilla Monsoon beat Bandito Lopez & Tony Galarza 2/3
Pedro Morales beat Jack Allen
Lonnie Mayne beat Johnny Vander
att: 3,361

11/26/65 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Pedro Morales drew Gorilla Monsoon
Ray Stevens beat Eric Froelich
Luke Graham beat Johnny Kace
Lonnie Mayne & The Mongol beat Nick Bockwinkel & Jack Allen
Enrique Torres beat Tony Galarza
Johnny Vander beat Bandito Lopez

11/30/65 Long Beach, CA @ Municipal Auditorium
Pedro Morales beat Wild Red Berry 5:00
Nick Bockwinkel drew Lonnie Mayne
Gorilla Monsoon beat Mystery Mike
El Mongol beat Luke Graham

12/1/65 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Pedro Morales & Enrique Torres beat Lonnie Mayne & Johnny Vander
Gorilla Monsoon drew Luke Graham
Nick Bockwinkel beat Bandito Lopez
El Mongol beat Jack Allen
att: 3,564

12/7/65 Long Beach, CA @ Municipal Auditorium
El Mongol beat WWA Champion Pedro Morales dq
Gorilla Monsoon beat Mr Moto
Lonnie Mayne & Luke Graham beat Nick Bockwinkel & Enrique Torres

12/8/65 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Pedro Morales & Enrique Torres beat The Mummy & Don Savage
Nick Bockwinkel beat Billy Kulzer
Lonnie Mayne beat Jack Allen
El Mongol beat Chief White Eagle
att: 3,117

12/12/65 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Luke Graham drew Gorilla Monsoon
Judy Grable beat Maria DeLeon
Bette Boucher beat Toni Rose
Pedro Morales & Enrique Torres beat Mongol & Lonnie Mayne
Nick Bockwinkel beat Chief White Eagle
Mummy beat Jack Allen

12/15/65 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Pedro Morales & Enrique Torres drew Luke Graham & Lonnie Mayne
Mr. Moto beat El Mongol dq
Nick Bockwinkel beat The Mummy
Gorilla Monsoon beat Don Savage
att: 3,173

12/22/65 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Gorilla Monsoon & El Mongol beat Pedro Morales & Enrique Torres
Judy Grable beat Betty Boucher
Linda Carrol beat Toni Rose
Linda Carol beat Judy Grable
Mr. Moto & Lonnie Mayne beat Luke Graham & Jack Allen
Cowboy Jack Lanza beat Tony Galarza

12/29/65 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Jack Lanza & Nick Bockwinkel drew Lonnie Mayne & Luke Graham
El Mongol beat Pedro Morales
Linda Carroll beat Toni Rose
Gorilla Monsoon beat Johnny Vander
att: 3,437



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Thu Jan 22nd, 2009 07:04 pm
  PM Quote Reply
5th Post
Count Grog
HALL OF FAMER


Joined: Sun Oct 21st, 2007
Location: Fuquay Varina, NC, USA
Posts: 15704
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
what promotion was the Salt Lake City results from?



____________________
Most people don't care if you're telling them the truth or if you're telling them a lie, as long as they're entertained by it. - Tom Waits

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Thu Jan 22nd, 2009 07:59 pm
  PM Quote Reply
6th Post
clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
Count Grog wrote: what promotion was the Salt Lake City results from?
The Salt Lake City promotion was run by Guy Brunetti. The major titles were the Intermountain Heavyweight Title and the North American Tag Team Title.



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Thu Jan 22nd, 2009 08:11 pm
  PM Quote Reply
7th Post
clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
1/5/67 Salem
Tony Borne beat Paul Jones to win Northwest title
Pepper Martin & Bobby Nichols beat Lonnie Mayne & Haru Sasaki
Bobby Nichols beat Haru Sasaki.

1/6/67 Salem
Pepper Martin beat Lonnie Mayne dq
Don Leo Jonathon & Paul Jones beat Tony Borne & Haru Sasaki
Bobby Nichols beat Tito Montez
Shag Thomas beat Roy McClarty.

1/12/67 Salem
Paul Jones & Pepper Martin beat Lonnie Mayne & Tony Borne
Bobby Nichols beat Haru Sasaki
Tito Montez drew Bud Cody

1/13/67 Salem
Tony Borne drew Paul Jones
Don Leo Jonathan beat Dutch Savage dq
Bud Cody drew Tito Montez
Pepper Martin beat Haru Sasaki
Lonnie Mayne beat Bobby Nichols.

1/19/67 Portland
Paul Jones beat Lonnie Mayne dq
Tony Borne drew Woody Farmer.

1/20/67 Salem
Tony Borne drew Paul Jones
Shag Thomas beat Lonnie Mayne dq
Woody Farmer beat Tito Montez
Pepper Martin beat Roy McClarty
Jim Starr drew Bobby Nichols.

1/26/67 Salem
Lonnie Mayne beat Shag Thomas dq
Paul Jones drew Woody Farmer
Tony Borne drew Pepper Martin

1/27/67 Portland
Paul Jones & Pepper Martin beat Lonnie Mayne & Tony Borne to win Northwest tag title
Woody Farmer beat Jack Fisher
Tito Montez beat Lonnie Mayne dq.

2/2/67 Salem
Shag Thomas beat Lonnie Mayne
Paul Jones beat Tony Borne dq
Pepper Martin beat Woody Farmer

2/3/67 Portland
Lonnie Mayne & Tony Borne & Dutch Savage beat Woody Farmer & Paul Jones & Pepper Martin
Tony Borne beat Tito Montez
Woody Farmer beat Lonnie Mayne dq
Bobby Nichols beat Ivan Kameroff
Pepper Martin drew Dutch Savage

2/9/67 Salem
Lonnie Mayne beat Shag Thomas
Paul Jones beat Ripper Collins dq
Pepper Martin beat Woody Farmer
Tony Borne drew Bobby Nichols

2/10/67 Portland
Tony Borne beat Ripper Collins
Bobby Nichols drew Soldat Gorky
Paul Jones beat Tito Montez
Pepper Martin beat Woody Farmer
Lonnie Mayne beat Bud Cody.

2/16/67 Salem
Pepper Martin beat Lonnie Mayne dq
Paul Jones drew Bobby Nichols
Tony Borne drew Bud Cody
Little Beaver & Irish Jackie beat Sky Low Low & Little Brutus

2/17/67 Portland
Tony Borne beat Bobby Nichols
Woody Farmer beat Lonnie Mayne dq
Paul Jones beat Bud Cody
Pepper Martin beat Tito Montez
Little Beaver & Irish Jackie beat Sky Low Low & Little Brutus

2/23/67 Salem
Shag Thomas beat Lonnie Mayne dq
Paul Jones beat Jim Starr dq
Bruce Kirk drew Pepper Martin.

2/24/67 Portland
Paul Jones & Pepper Martin beat Lonnie Mayne & Jim Starr
Bud Cody drew Woody Farmer
Tony Borne beat Tito Montez
Bruce Kirk drew Bobby Nichols

3/2/67 Salem
Shag Thomas beat Lonnie Mayne
Paul Jones & Pepper Martin beat Tony Borne & Jim Starr
Bruce Kirk drew Bobby Nichols

3/3/67 Portland, OR @ Armory
Paul Jones & Bruce Kirk split a 10 battle royal purse when they refused to fight each other
Tony Borne beat Woody Farmer
Pepper Martin drew Dutch Savage
Lonnie Mayne beat Bobby Nichols
Bruce Kirk beat Jim Starr dq
Paul Jones beat Ivan Kameroff

3/6/67 Portland, OR @ Memorial Coliseum
Referee Shag Thomas
US Champion Johnny Barend beat Tony Borne when Borne could not continue in the 3rd fall
World Tag Team Champions Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens beat Paul Jones & Pepper Martin 2/3
Ripper Collins beat Lord Blears
Stan Stasiak drew Don Leo Jonathan
Lonnie Mayne beat Woody Farmer
Eric Froelich drew Bobby Nichols
Bruce Kirk beat Jim Starr dq
Att: “more than 6,000”, “biggest crowd in Portland wrestling history”

3/9/67 Salem
Paul Jones beat Tosh Togo
Tony Borne beat Jim Starr
Lonnie Mayne beat Bruce Kirk
Shag Thomas beat Woody Farmer
Pepper Martin drew Bobby Nichols

3/10/67 Portland, OR @ Armory
Lonnie Mayne beat Pepper Martin on a 3rd fall dq
Bobby Nichols drew Soldat Gorky
Jim Starr beat Woody Farmer
Tosh Togo beat Bruce Kirk
Tony Borne drew Paul Jones

3/11/67 Eugene
Lonnie Mayne & Tony Borne beat Paul Jones & Pepper Martin to win Northwest tag titles.

3/16/67 Salem
Lonnie Mayne beat The Destroyer
Shag Thomas beat Tosh Togo
Bruce Kirk beat Tony Borne dq
Johnny Kostas beat Jim Starr

3/17/67 Portland, OR @ Armory
Lonnie Mayne beat Pepper Martin utc
Paul Jones drew Johnny Kostas
Tony Borne beat Jim Starr dq
Tosh Togo beat Bobby Nichols
The Destroyer beat Shag Thomas

3/23/67 Salem
Tosh Togo beat Lonnie Mayne
Bruce Kirk beat Jim Starr
Tony Borne beat Bobby Nichols
Paul Jones drew Johnny Kostas

3/24/67 Portland, OR @ Armory
Borne’s Beard vs Starr’s Hair
Tony Borne beat Jim Starr
Lonnie Mayne drew Johnny Kostas when Paul Jones interfered and Mayne was unable to continue
Paul Jones beat Jack Bence
Tosh Togo beat Bob Burns
Bruce Kirk drew Bobby Nichols
Att: “packed house”

3/30/67 Salem
Tony Borne & Lonnie Mayne beat Tosh Togo & Paul Jones
Bruce Kirk beat Bob Sweetan dq
Johnny Kostas drew Bobby Nichols

3/31/67 Portland, OR @ Armory
Lonnie Mayne dcor Paul Jones
Tosh Togo drew Tony Borne
Bruce Kirk beat Bob Sweetan dq
Bobby Nichols drew Johnny Kostas

4/6/67 Salem
Ripper Collins beat Tony Borne
Paul Jones drew Lonnie Mayne
Bruce Kirk drew Johnny Kostas
Bob Sweetan beat Bobby Nichols

4/7/67 Portland
Tony Borne won battle royal
Tosh Togo beat Bob Burns
Tony Borne drew Bruce Kirk
Paul Jones beat Bob Sweetan dq
Ripper Collins beat Bobby Nichols
Lonnie Mayne beat Johnny Kostas

4/11/67 Portland
Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens beat Lonnie Mayne & Tony Borne dq
King Curtis drew Johnny Barend
Paul Jones drew Ripper Collins
Tosh Togo beat Johnny Kostas
Bobby Nichols drew Bruce Kirk
Pepper Gomez beat Bob Sweetan

4/13/67 Salem
Tony Borne beat Ripper Collins
Paul Jones beat Tosh Togo
Johnny Kostas beat Bob Sweetan dq
Lonnie Mayne beat Bobby Nichols

4/14/67 Portland
Tony Borne beat Tosh Togo
Bobby Nichols beat Bob Burns
Johnny Kostas drew Bob Sweetan
Paul Jones beat Ripper Collins dq
Lonnie Mayne beat Bruce Kirk

4/20/67 Salem
Lonnie Mayne beat Paul Jones
Johnny Kostas beat Tony Borne
Bob Sweetan beat Johnny Kostas

4/21/67 Portland
Paul Jones beat Lonnie Mayne
Jack Kaiser drew Bob Burns
Johnny Kostas beat Ivan Kameroff
Bob Sweetan beat Bobby Nichols
Tony Borne drew Bruce Kirk

4/27/67 Salem
Lonnie Mayne beat Paul Jones
Johnny Kostas beat Bob Sweetan dq
Tony Borne drew Bruce Kirk

4/28/67 Portland
Paul Jones beat Lonnie Mayne dq
Bob Sweetan beat Bob Burns
Bruce Kirk beat Dick Chaney
Johnny Kostas beat Tony Borne dq

5/4/67 Salem
Paul Jones beat Lonnie Mayne
Johnny Kostas beat Tony Borne dq
Bob Sweetan beat Bob Burns

5/5/67 Portland
Lonnie Mayne beat Paul Jones dq
Bruce Kirk beat Ivan Kameroff
Tony Borne beat Sandy Barr
Johnny Kostas drew Bob Sweetan

5/11/67 Salem
Ripper Collins & Paul Jones beat Lonnie Mayne & Tony Borne
Johnny Kostas drew Bruce Kirk
Bob Sweetan beat Bob Burns

5/12/67 Portland
Ripper Collins beat Tony Borne to win Northwest title
Johnny Kostas drew Bruce Kirk
Sandy Barr beat Dick Chaney
Lonnie Mayne beat Bob Burns
Paul Jones drew Bob Sweetan

5/18/67 Salem
Tony Borne beat Bob Sweetan
Luther Lindsay beat Dick Chaney
Johnny Kostas beat Lonnie Mayne dq
Bruce Kirk drew Paul Jones

5/19/67 Portland
Texas Death match
Lonnie Mayne beat Paul Jones
Bruce Kirk drew Shag Thomas
Johnny Kostas beat Bob Burns
Sandy Barr drew Tony Borne
Luther Lindsay beat Bob Sweetan

5/25/67 Salem
Lonnie Mayne & Tony Borne beat Luther Lindsay & Bob Sweetan
Johnny Kostas beat Paul Jones
Bruce Kirk beat Bob Burns

5/26/67 Portland
Jim Osborne won battle royal
Johnny Kostas beat Bob Burns
Pepper Martin beat Ivan Kameroff
Luther Lindsay drew Tony Borne
Sandy Barr beat Lonnie Mayne dq

5/29/67 Portland
Tony Borne beat Ripper Collins to win Northwest title
Lonnie Mayne beat Pepper Martin dq
Pepper Gomez & Paul Jones beat Jim Starr & Bob Sweetan
Jim Osborne beat Bob Burns
Stan Stasiak beat Bruce Kirk
Johnny Kostas drew Sandy Barr

6/1/67 Salem
Luther Lindsay beat Lonnie Mayne dq
Tony Borne beat Bruce Kirk
Johnny Kostas drew Jim Osborne
Pepper Martin beat Bob Sweetan

6/2/67 Portland
Luther Lindsay beat Tony Borne to win Northwest title
Johnny Kostas beat Lonnie Mayne dq
Bob Burns drew Frenchy Robbiere
Bruce Kirk beat Dick Chaney
Sandy Barr beat Bob Burns
Jim Osborne beat Bob Sweetan

6/8/67 Salem
Pepper Martin & Luther Lindsay beat Tony Borne & Lonnie Mayne dq
Jim Osborne beat Bob Sweetan
Johnny Kostas beat Bruce Kirk

6/9/67 Portland
Luther Lindsay beat Lonnie Mayne dq
Pepper Martin drew Johnny Kostas
Nick Kozak drew Tony Borne
Bruce Kirk beat Bob Sweetan

6/15/67 Salem
Shag Thomas & Luther Lindsay drew Lonnie Mayne & Tony Borne
Johnny Kostas drew Bob Sweetan
Bruce Kirk beat Bob Burns

6/16/67 Portland
Lonnie Mayne beat Luther Lindsay
Jim Osborne beat Tony Borne dq
Johnny Kostas beat Frenchy Robbiere
Bruce Kirk beat Dick Chaney
Sandy Barr beat Bob Burns

6/22/67 Salem
Lonnie Mayne & Tony Borne beat Shag Thomas & Luther Lindsay
Bruce Kirk beat Bob Sweetan dq
Johnny Kostas drew Jim Osborne

6/23/67 Portland
Lonnie Mayne beat Luther Lindsay to win Northwest title
Jack Kaiser drew Bob Burns
Johnny Kostas beat Tony Borne dq
Sandy Barr drew Bruce Kirk
Jim Osborne beat Bob Sweetan

6/26/67 Portland, OR @ Memorial Coliseum
Texas Death Match
Lonnie Mayne beat Pepper Martin
Pepper Gomez beat Ciclon Negro on a 3rd fall dq
Johnny Kostas drew Bob Sweetan
Jim Osborne beat Tom Andrews
Tony Borne beat Sandy Barr
Bruce Kirk beat Masked Marvel dq

6/29/67 Salem
Lonnie Mayne & Tony Borne beat Shag Thomas & Johnny Kostas
The Spoiler beat Bruce Kirk
Jim Osborne beat Bob Sweetan dq



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Fri Jan 23rd, 2009 01:55 am
  PM Quote Reply
8th Post
carpetbeggar
The Ayatollah Of Rock And Rolla


Joined: Sun Oct 21st, 2007
Location: Dangling From A Rope Of...CONFETTI!!!
Posts: 12247
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
When did begin his career, around '65-'66?

I know he was only thirty something when he died which I was totally surprised to learn as I always thought he was way older.

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Fri Jan 23rd, 2009 01:57 am
  PM Quote Reply
9th Post
Count Grog
HALL OF FAMER


Joined: Sun Oct 21st, 2007
Location: Fuquay Varina, NC, USA
Posts: 15704
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
this is what I have for his WWWF run

January 6, 1973  Springfield, MA 
 Moondog Mayne beat  El Olympico
 Albany, NY - Armory - January 8, 1973
Moondog Mayne defeated Manuel Soto 
January 13, 1973Boston, MA   
 Moondog Mayne defeated Chief Jay Strongbow
 January 15, 1973  New York City, NY - Madison Square Garden -
 Pedro Morales pinned Moondog Mayne  

January 23, 1973  Baltimore, MD  

Moondog Mayne defeated Manuel Soto
 January 27, 1973  Philadelphia, PA - Arena -
 Pedro Morales, Gorilla Monsoon, & Chief Jay Strongbow vs. Buddy Wolfe, Moondog Mayne, & King Curtis

February 1, 1973 Worcester, MA 
 Moondog Mayne defeated El Olympico
February 10, 1973  Philadelphia, PA - Arena -
 Pedro Morales defeated Moondog Mayne via referee's decision when Mayne was too bloody to continue

February 22, 1973 Worcester MA -  
 Moondog Mayne defeated Sonny King

February 24, 1973 Philadelphia, PA  
Pedro Morales defeated Moondog Mayne

[size=February 26, 1973  ]
Boston, MA 
 Bruno Sammartino defeated Moondog Mayne

March 5, 1973 Allentown, PA
Gorilla Monsoon vs. Moondog Mayne

March 9, 1973 Albany, NY -
Pedro Morales vs. Moondog Mayne

March 10, 1973   Philadelphia, PA - Arena - 
 Pedro Morales & Chief Jay Strongbow defeated Curtis Iaukea & Moondog Mayne

March 16, 1973 Harrisburg, PA - Zembo Mosque -
Moondog Mayne defeated Sonny King via count-out
 March 17, 1973 Queens, NY - Sunnyside Gardens -
Gorilla Monsoon, Sonny King, & El Olympico defeated Mr. Fuji, Buddy Wolfe, & Moondog Mayne

March 19, 1973 Baltimore, MD  
 Pedro Morales vs. Moondog Mayne

March 21, 1973  Pittsfield, MA  
Moondog Mayne defeated Sonny King at the 13-minute mark
March 24, 1973Philadelphia, PA - Arena -
 Pedro Morales vs. Moondog Mayne (steel cage match)

March 26, 1973 New York City, NY - Madison Square Garden -
Chief Jay Strongbow fought Moondog Mayne to a draw
March 31, 1973 Boston, MA

Moondog Mayne won an 18-man battle royal to earn a world title shot later in the card;   
WWWF Champion Pedro Morales pinned Moondog Mayne

April 9, 1973 Philadelphia, PA - Arena -
 Pedro Morales, Gorilla Monsoon, & Chief Jay Strongbow defeated Moondog Mayne, Prof. Toru Tanaka, & Mr. Fuji in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match 

April 17, 1973 White Plains, NY –

Tony Garea vs. Moondog Mayne
April 23, 1973  Boston, MA - Boston Garden -
 Mr. Fuji, Prof. Toru Tanaka, & Moondog Mayne beat Gorilla Monsoon, Arnold Skaaland & Chief Jay Strongbow

April 23, 1973 Harrisburg, PA  
Pedro Morales pinned Moondog Mayne  

April 30, 1973 New York City, NY - Madison Square Garden -
 Moondog Mayne defeated Manuel Soto
 May 5, 1973  Philadelphia, PA - Arena -
Moondog Mayne fought Manuel Soto to a draw
May 7, 1973   Allentown, PA -
 Moondog Mayne defeated Gorilla Monsoon via count-out
[size=May 8, 1973 White Plains, NY
 ]Moondog Mayne defeated El Olympico
May 14, 1973 Boston, MA -
Gorilla Monsoon, Andre the Giant, & Chief Jay Strongbow defeated Mr. Fuji, Prof. Toru Tanaka, & Moondog Mayne
May 17, 1973 New London, CT –

[size=Pedro Morales pinned Moondog Mayne]

May 19 1973 Providence, RI - Civic Center -
Tony Garea vs. Moondog Mayne

May 22, 197Hagerstown, MD -
 Juan Caruso & Lonnie Mayne fought Ben Ortiz & Tony Garea to a no contest
[size=May 23, 1973 Baltimore, MD - Civic Center -
 ]Tony Garea fought Moondog Mayne to a draw
 May 26, 1973 Trenton, NJ - Civic Center -
 Pedro Morales defeated Moondog Mayne

May 26, 1973 Queens, NY - Sunnyside Gardens -
Chief Jay Strongbow & Haystacks Calhoun defeated Fred Blassie & Moondog Mayne

June 4, 1973 New York City, NY - Madison Square Garden -
 Moondog Mayne fought Tony Garea to a 20-minute draw
June 13, 1973 Pittsfield, MA
Gorilla Monsoon, Chief Jay Strongbow, & Tony Garea vs. Freddie Blassie, Moondog Mayne, & Mike McCord

June 15, 1973 Albany, NY

 Moondog Mayne & Mike McCord defeated Ben Ortiz & Ricky Sexton
June 16, 1973   Boston, MA - Boston Garden -
 Gorilla Monsoon defeated Moondog Mayne
June 30, 1973 New York City, NY - Madison Square Garden -
 Haystacks Calhoun pinned Moondog Mayne  

 

 


 

Last edited on Fri Jan 23rd, 2009 02:00 am by Count Grog



____________________
Most people don't care if you're telling them the truth or if you're telling them a lie, as long as they're entertained by it. - Tom Waits

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Fri Jan 23rd, 2009 02:14 am
  PM Quote Reply
10th Post
Hammer to Fall



Joined: Wed Nov 7th, 2007
Location: Near An Enigma
Posts: 1860
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
Would Lonnie be Kenny Mayne Jr. or was this a sibling of his?

I have Kenny Jr. working a few cards from 1957-59 in that area.



____________________
Cork on the ocean
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Fri Jan 23rd, 2009 05:23 am
  PM Quote Reply
11th Post
Benlen



Joined: Sun Oct 21st, 2007
Location: Milpitas, California USA
Posts: 15247
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
Hammer to Fall wrote: Would Lonnie be Kenny Mayne Jr. or was this a sibling of his?

I have Kenny Jr. working a few cards from 1957-59 in that area.


Moondog Mayne was born 1944. I doubt that he would be wrestling at age 12.

Maybe Kenny Mayne jr was his father.



____________________
Only thing harder than achieving excellence is maintaining it.
Dream Well. It may come true.

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Fri Jan 23rd, 2009 05:56 am
  PM Quote Reply
12th Post
Hammer to Fall



Joined: Wed Nov 7th, 2007
Location: Near An Enigma
Posts: 1860
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
Benlen wrote:
Hammer to Fall wrote: Would Lonnie be Kenny Mayne Jr. or was this a sibling of his?

I have Kenny Jr. working a few cards from 1957-59 in that area.


Moondog Mayne was born 1944. I doubt that he would be wrestling at age 12.

Maybe Kenny Mayne jr was his father.


I don't think Mayne Jr. was his father, but a brother if Moondog was born in 1944. Mayne Sr. booked Ogden and seemed to retire by the mid-1950s. They always made the distinction between Jr. and the former booker.



____________________
Cork on the ocean
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Fri Jan 23rd, 2009 01:33 pm
  PM Quote Reply
13th Post
Benlen



Joined: Sun Oct 21st, 2007
Location: Milpitas, California USA
Posts: 15247
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
Hammer to Fall wrote: Benlen wrote:
Hammer to Fall wrote: Would Lonnie be Kenny Mayne Jr. or was this a sibling of his?

I have Kenny Jr. working a few cards from 1957-59 in that area.


Moondog Mayne was born 1944. I doubt that he would be wrestling at age 12.

Maybe Kenny Mayne jr was his father.


I don't think Mayne Jr. was his father, but a brother if Moondog was born in 1944. Mayne Sr. booked Ogden and seemed to retire by the mid-1950s. They always made the distinction between Jr. and the former booker.

According to Shawn Mayne( Younger brother of Moondog Mayne),  Kenny Mayne Booked Salt Lake City in th 70's. Maybe he just went over there. They had an older brother named Bobby who wrestled and tag with Moondog Mayne. Probably Bobby was the Jr Mayne.

Last edited on Fri Jan 23rd, 2009 01:55 pm by Benlen



____________________
Only thing harder than achieving excellence is maintaining it.
Dream Well. It may come true.

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Fri Jan 23rd, 2009 02:01 pm
  PM Quote Reply
14th Post
Count Grog
HALL OF FAMER


Joined: Sun Oct 21st, 2007
Location: Fuquay Varina, NC, USA
Posts: 15704
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
wasn't Bobby Mayne later to become Bobby Jaggers?



____________________
Most people don't care if you're telling them the truth or if you're telling them a lie, as long as they're entertained by it. - Tom Waits

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Fri Jan 23rd, 2009 02:14 pm
  PM Quote Reply
15th Post
Benlen



Joined: Sun Oct 21st, 2007
Location: Milpitas, California USA
Posts: 15247
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
Count Grog wrote: wasn't Bobby Mayne later to become Bobby Jaggers?
Not sure but I think Bobby Jaggers took the name Bobby  Mayne for awhile then switched back.



____________________
Only thing harder than achieving excellence is maintaining it.
Dream Well. It may come true.

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Fri Jan 23rd, 2009 09:44 pm
  PM Quote Reply
16th Post
NJRob65

 

Joined: Sat Aug 16th, 2008
Location:  
Posts: 1146
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
Count Grog wrote:
wasn't Bobby Mayne later to become Bobby Jaggers?

Yes, I believe so.

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sat Jan 24th, 2009 03:09 am
  PM Quote Reply
17th Post
clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
This Bobby Mayne was not Bobby Jaggers. Bobby Jaggers became Bobby Mayne during the 70s in Tennessee. Lonnie Mayne had heat with Jaggers over using the Mayne name and kicked Bobby's ass back stage at a San Francisco card.

No idea on the identity of this Bobby Mayne. 



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sat Jan 24th, 2009 03:36 am
  PM Quote Reply
18th Post
Hammer to Fall



Joined: Wed Nov 7th, 2007
Location: Near An Enigma
Posts: 1860
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
clawmaster wrote:
This Bobby Mayne was not Bobby Jaggers. Bobby Jaggers became Bobby Mayne during the 70s in Tennessee. Lonnie Mayne had heat with Jaggers over using the Mayne name and kicked Bobby's ass back stage at a San Francisco card.

No idea on the identity of this Bobby Mayne. 


The 1950s Bob Mayne was listed as Ken Sr.'s brother, I think.

Last edited on Sat Jan 24th, 2009 03:37 am by Hammer to Fall



____________________
Cork on the ocean
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sat Jan 24th, 2009 04:08 am
  PM Quote Reply
19th Post
clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
I googled Bobby Mayne. Jaggers started using that name during 1972 in Arizona.



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sat Jan 24th, 2009 04:20 am
  PM Quote Reply
20th Post
clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
7/6/67 Salem
Johnny Kostas beat Lonnie Mayne
Jim Osborne beat Masked Marvel
Bruce Kirk beat Bob Sweetan

7/7/67 Portland
Jim Osborne & Johnny Kostas beat Lonnie Mayne & Tony Borne
Tito Montez drew Bob Burns
Sandy Barr beat Bob Sweetan dq
Bruce Kirk drew Masked Marvel

7/13/67 Salem
Johnny Kostas beat Lonnie Mayne
Jim Osborne beat Masked Marvel
Bruce Kirk beat Tony Borne dq

7/14/67 Portland
Lonnie Mayne & Tony Borne beat Johnny Kostas & Jim Osborne
Shag Thomas beat Masked Marvel dq
Sandy Barr beat Ivan Kameroff
Pepper Martin beat Tito Montez

7/20/67 Salem
Jim Osborne won battle royal
Jim Osborne beat Tony Borne dq
Lonnie Mayne beat Sandy Barr
Bruce Kirk beat Masked Marvel dq
Johnny Kostas beat Bob Sweetan

7/23/67 Portland
Lonnie Mayne & Tony Borne beat Pepper Martin & Ripper Collins
Jim Osborne beat Stan Stasiak dq
Johnny Kostas beat Tito Montez
Masked Marvel beat Bob Burns
Bruce Kirk drew Bob Sweetan

7/27/67 Salem
Johnny Kostas beat Lonnie Mayne to win Northwest title
Jim Osborne beat Stan Stasiak dq
Tony Borne beat Bob Sweetan
Bruce Kirk drew Masked Marvel

7/28/67 Portland
Tony Borne beat Jim Osborne
Lonnie Mayne beat Sandy Barr
Bob Sweetan beat Tito Montez
Masked Marvel drew Tito Montez
Shag Thomas beat Stan Stasiak dq

8/3/67 Salem
Lonnie Mayne drew Johnny Kostas
Stan Stasiak beat Bob Sweetan
Tony Borne beat Bruce Kirk
Jim Osborne beat Masked Marvel

8/4/67 Portland
Jim Osborne beat Lonnie Mayne
Stan Stasiak beat Bob Burns
Masked Mauler drew Bruce Kirk
Johnny Kostas beat Bob Sweetan
Tony Borne beat Tito Montez

8/10/67 Salem
Johnny Kostas & Jim Osborne beat Lonnie Mayne & Tony Borne to win Northwest tag title
Stan Stasiak drew Ripper Collins
Shag Thomas beat Masked Mauler dq
Bruce Kirk beat Tito Montez

8/11/67 Portland
Lonnie Mayne beat Shag Thomas
Ripper Collins beat Bruce Kirk
Stan Stasiak beat Bob Sweetan
Johnny Kostas beat Tito Montez
Masked Mauler drew Tony Borne

8/17/67 Salem
Lonnie Mayne & Tony Borne beat Jim Osborne & Johnny Kostas
Shag Thomas drew Stan Stasiak
Bruce Kirk beat Bob Sweetan

8/18/67 Portland
Jim Osborne beat Lonnie Mayne dq
Bob Sweetan beat Tito Montez
Tony Borne drew Bruce Kirk
Johnny Kostas beat Masked Marvel dq
Shag Thomas drew Stan Stasiak

8/24/67 Salem
Boxing
Lonnie Mayne beat Jim Osborne
Tony Borne beat Stan Stasiak dq
Shag Thomas beat Masked Marvel dq

8/25/67 Portland
Lonnie Mayne & Tony Borne beat Jim Osborne & Johnny Kostas to win Northwest tag title
Stan Stasiak drew Dean Ho
Bruce Kirk beat Bob Sweetan
Masked Marvel beat Bob Burns

8/28/67 Portland
Lonnie Mayne drew Ripper Collins
Johnny Kostas beat Masked Marvel
Bruce Kirk beat Bob Sweetan
Tony Borne drew Lonnie Mayne
Stan Stasiak beat Bruce Kirk

8/31/67 Salem
Johnny Kostas & Shag Thomas beat Lonnie Mayne & Tony Borne dq
Dean Ho drew Stan Stasiak
Bruce Kirk beat Masked Marvel

9/1/67 Portland
Johnny Kostas beat Tony Borne
Sandy Barr beat Bob Burns
Bobby Nichols beat Masked Marvel dq
Dean Ho drew Lonnie Mayne
Stan Stasiak beat Bruce Kirk

9/6/67 Salem
Dean Ho & Johnny Kostas beat Lonnie Mayne & Tony Borne to win Northwest tag title
Shag Thomas beat Masked Marvel
Stan Stasiak beat Bruce Kirk

9/7/67 Portland
Lonnie Mayne & Tony Borne beat Shag Thomas & Johnny Kostas
Bobby Nichols beat Dick Chaney
Dean Ho beat Masked Marvel
Stan Stasiak beat Sandy Barr

9/15/67 Salem
Dean Ho beat Lonnie Mayne
Stan Stasiak beat Bearcat Wright
Bobby Nichols drew Bruce Kirk
Johnny Kostas beat Soldat Gorky

9/16/67 Portland
Lonnie Mayne drew Johnny Kostas
Stan Stasiak beat Lonnie Mayne dq
Bobby Nichols drew Sandy Barr
Bearcat Wright beat Bruce Kirk
Pepper Martin drew Dean Ho

9/19/67 Portland
Pepper Martin & Stan Stasiak beat Lonnie Mayne & Tony Borne
Luigi Macera drew Bruce Kirk
Bobby Nichols beat Tito Montez
Bearcat Wright drew Dean Ho

9/22/67 Salem
Lonnie Mayne & Tony Borne beat Dean Ho & Johnny Kostas to win Northwest tag title
Bearcat Wright beat Stan Stasiak
Bruce Kirk drew Luigi Macera

9/23/67 Portland
Bearcat Wright beat Lonnie Mayne dq
Luigi Macera beat Tony Borne dq
Bruce Kirk drew Sandy Barr
Stan Stasiak beat Dean Ho
Johnny Kostas beat Bobby Nichols

9/28/67 Salem
Lonnie Mayne & Tony Borne beat Stan Stasiak & Bearcat Wright
Johnny Kostas beat Luigi Macera
Dean Ho drew Bruce Kirk

9/29/67 Portland
Bearcat Wright beat Lonnie Mayne dq
Pepper Martin beat Tony Borne dq
Bobby Nichols drew Bruce Kirk
Stan Stasiak beat Sandy Barr
Dean Ho drew Luigi Macera

10/1/67 Portland
Lonnie Mayne & Tony Borne beat Stan Stasiak & Pepper Martin
Sandy Barr drew Bobby Nichols
Bearcat Wright drew Dean Ho
Luigi Macera beat Ivan Kameroff

10/5/67 Salem
Stan Stasiak & Bearcat Wright beat Lonnie Mayne & Tony Borne
Luigi Macera drew Dean Ho
Johnny Kostas beat Bruce Kirk

10/6/67 Portland
Stan Stasiak beat Lonnie Mayne dq
Tony Borne beat Luigi Macera
Sandy Barr drew Bruce Kirk
Bearcat Wright beat Ivan Kameroff
Johnny Kostas drew Dean Ho

10/12/67 Salem
Bearcat Wright beat Lonnie Mayne
Johnny Kostas beat Tony Borne dq
Stan Stasiak beat Dean Ho
Luigi Macera drew Bruce Kirk

10/14/67 Portland
Stan Stasiak beat Lonnie Mayne
Sandy Barr drew Dean Ho
Luigi Macera beat Bob Burns
Tony Borne beat Bruce Kirk
Bearcat Wright drew Johnny Kostas

10/30/67 Portland
Tony Borne & Lonnie Mayne beat Pedro Morales & Pepper Gomez
Bearcat Wright beat John Tolos
Stan Stasiak beat Dean Ho
Johnny Kostas beat Bobby Nichols
Luigi Macera drew Sandy Barr.

11/2/67 Salem
Johnny Kostas & Sandy Barr beat Lonnie Mayne & Tony Borne
Bearcat Wright beat Luigi Macera
Bruce Kirk drew Dean Ho.

11/3/67 Portland
Lonnie Mayne beat Johnny Kostas to win Northwest title
Sandy Barr beat Dick Chaney
Bearcat Wright beat Bruce Kirk
Stan Stasiak beat Dean Ho
Tony Borne drew Luigi Macera.

11/9/67 Salem
Lonnie Mayne & Tony Borne beat Johnny Kostas & Sandy Barr
Stan Stasiak beat Shag Thomas
Dean Ho drew Luigi Macera
Bearcat Wright beat Bruce Kirk.

11/10/67 Portland
Luigi Macera & Johnny Kostas beat Lonnie Mayne & Tony Borne dq
Dean Ho drew Bruce Kirk
Sandy Barr beat Ivan Kameroff
Stan Stasiak beat Shag Thomas.

11/13/67 Portland, OR @ Armory
Stan Stasiak beat Lonnie Mayne 2/3
1. Stasiak beat Mayne
2. Mayne pinned Stasiak
3. Mayne's tag team partner Tony Borne threw in the towel as a signal of surrender for his partner.
Luigi Macera beat Boris Malenko dq
Dean Ho drew Bearcat Wright
Referee Shag Thomas
Sandy Barr beat Tony Borne dq
Bruce Kirk drew Johnny Kostas.

11/16/67 Salem
Johnny Kostas beat Bearcat Wright dq
Lonnie Mayne beat Stan Stasiak
Sandy Barr beat Luigi Macera
Dean Ho beat Tony Borne dq.

11/17/67 Portland
Stan Stasiak beat Lonnie Mayne dq
Sandy Barr beat Dick Chaney
Bruce Kirk drew Dean Ho
Luigi Macera beat Tom Andrews
Johnny Kostas drew Tony Borne.

11/23/67 Salem
Johnny Kostas beat Lonnie Mayne
Sandy Barr beat Tony Borne dq
Bearcat Wright beat Bob Burns.

11/24/67 Portland
Lonnie Mayne beat Stan Stasiak
Johnny Kostas beat Rip Miller
Lonnie Mayne beat Lou Whitson
Sandy Barr beat Jerry Monti.

11/28/67 Portland, OR @ Memorial Coliseum
NWA champion Gene Kiniski beat Lonnie Mayne on a 3rd fall dq
1. Kiniski pinned Mayne after a back body drop
2. Mayne pinned Kiniski after a leap from the top rope
3. Mayne kept beating on Kiniski between falls disregarding the orders of the referee and was dq'ed right before the 3rd fall started
World Tag Team Champions Pepper Gomez & Pedro Morales beat Stan Stasiak & Tom Andrews 2/3
Johnny Kostas beat Dean Higuchi
Tony Borne beat Bruce Kirk
Luigi Macera drew Sandy Barr
Sky Low Low & Cowboy Bradley beat Jamaica Kid & Irish Jackie
att: 5,000

11/30/67 Salem
Johnny Kostas drew Lonnie Mayne
Irish Jackie & Jamaica Kid beat Sky Low Low & Cowboy Bradley
Luigi Macera beat Tony Borne dq
Bruce Kirk drew Dean Ho.

12/1/67 Portland
Lonnie Mayne & Tony Borne beat Luigi Macera & Johnny Kostas
Stan Stasiak beat Bruce Kirk
Sandy Barr drew Dean Ho
Jamaica Kid & Irish Jackie beat Sky Low Low & Cowboy Bradley.

12/7/67 Salem
Lonnie Mayne beat Johnny Kostas
Luigi Macera beat Stan Stasiak dq
Bearcat Wright beat Dean Ho
Sandy Barr beat Haru Sasaki.

12/8/67 Portland
Lonnie Mayne & Tony Borne beat Bearcat Wright & Stan Stasiak dq
Sandy Barr beat Haru Sasaki dq
Luigi Macera beat Dean Ho
Johnny Kostas drew Bobby Nichols

12/14/67 Salem
Sandy Barr won battle royal
Johnny Kostas beat Haru Sasaki
Stan Stasiak beat Tony Borne
Lonnie Mayne beat Dean Ho
Bearcat Wright beat Sandy Barr.

12/15/67 Portland
Stan Stasiak beat Tony Borne
Lonnie Mayne beat Stan Stasiak
Sandy Barr beat Haru Sasaki dq
Johnny Kostas beat Dean Ho
Bobby Nichols beat Ivan Kameroff dq

12/21/67 Salem
Bearcat Wright beat Sandy Barr
Lonnie Mayne beat Bruce Kirk
Bobby Nichols drew Haru Sasaki
Shag Thomas beat Stan Stasiak dq.

12/22/67 Portland
Stan Stasiak won battle royal
Haru Sasaki drew Lonnie Mayne
Boris Malenko beat Bruce Kirk
Tony Borne drew Sandy Barr
Bearcat Wright beat Bobby Nichols.

12/25/67 Portland
Lonnie Mayne & Tony Borne beat Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens
Bruce Kirk beat Bobby Nichols
Bearcat Wright beat Sandy Barr
Stan Stasiak beat Boris Malenko dq.

12/28/67 Salem
Shag Thomas beat Bearcat Wright dq
Lonnie Mayne & Tony Borne drew Stan Stasiak & Johnny Kostas
Sandy Barr beat Haru Sasaki.

12/29/67 Portland
Lonnie Mayne beat Haru Sasaki
Tony Borne beat Bobby Nichols
Stan Stasiak drew Bruce Kirk
Johnny Kostas beat Ivan Kameroff
Sandy Barr beat Frenchy Robbierre



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sat Jan 24th, 2009 04:23 am
  PM Quote Reply
21st Post
clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
2/23/66 San Jose, CA @ Civic Auditorium
Ray Stevens beat Luis Hernandez 2/3
1. Hernandez beat Stevens with a crooked head scissors
2. Stevens pinned Hernandez after a Bombs Away
3. Stevens pinned Hernandez after a series of body slams
Bill Watts beat Lonnie Mayne
Kinji Shibuya beat Bob Boyer'
Rene Goulet drew Fritz Von Goering
Jim Hady beat The Spoiler

2/25/66 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
US Champion Bill Watts vs Pat Patterson 2/3 60:00
Jim Hady vs Fritz Von Goering 2/3 45:00
Luis Hernandez vs Lonnie Mayne 30:00
Bob Boyer vs The Spoiler

3/2/66 Sacramento, CA @ Memorial Auditorium
US Champion Bill Watts beat Pat Patterson 2/3
1. Patterson won 1st fall
2. Watts pinned Patterson after an Oklahoma Stampede
3. Watts pinned Patterson after an Oklahoma Stampede
Ray Stevens beat Jim Hady 2/3
1. Hady won 1st fall
2. Stevens pinned Hady after a Bombs Away
3. Stevens pinned Hady
Luis Hernandez & Luis Martinez beat The Spoiler & Fritz Von Goering
Kinji Shibuya beat Bob Boyer with a neck claw
Frank Shields beat Freddie Baron via pin
Lonnie Mayne drew Rene Goulet
gate: $2,369.50

3/6/66 Concord, CA @ Mount Diablo High School Gym
Ray Stevens dcor Jim Hady in 3rd fall
Luis Martinez & Luis Hernandez beat Pat Patterson & Lonnie Mayne 2/3
Bob Boyer drew Frank Shields
Att: 1,800

3/9/66 San Jose, CA @ Civic Auditorium
Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens beat Bill Watts & Jim Hady COR
Kinji Shibuya beat Luis Martinez
Ricky Hunter drew Lonnie Mayne
Bob Boyer drew Frank Shields

3/10/66 Pleasanton, CA @ Fairgrounds Exposition Building
Kinji Shibuya vs Jim Hady 2/3 60:00
Luis Martinez & Luis Hernandez vs Frank Shields & Lonnie Mayne 2/3 60:00
Fritz Von Goering vs Rene Goulet

3/16/66 Oakland, CA @ Auditorium
Fuzzy Cupid & Sonny Boy Cassidy beat Little Beaver & Jamaica Kid
Pat Patterson beat Luis Hernandez
Rene Goulet beat Lonnie Mayne
Ricky Hunter drew Frank Shields

3/19/66 San Francisco, CA @ Cow Palace
Kinji Shibuya beat US Champion Bill Watts on a 3rd fall dq
Ciclon Negro & Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens beat Jim Hady & Luis Hernandez & Luis Martinez 2/3
Little Beaver & Billy the Kid beat Sonny Boy Cassidy & Fuzzy Cupid 2/3
Gorilla Monsoon beat Bob Boyer via pin in 5:57 after an airplane spin
Rene Goulet drew Frank Shields 15:00
Ricky Hunter beat Lonnie Mayne with a reverse scissors hold in 11:03



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sat Jan 24th, 2009 06:47 am
  PM Quote Reply
22nd Post
clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
Some of the dates are questionable for this year. AndyO and I have tried to fix them in the past.

1/4/68 Salem
Shag Thomas drew Bearcat Wright
Lonnie Mayne beat Haru Sasaki
Johnny Kostas beat Tony Borne dq
Stan Stasiak beat Sandy Barr.

1/5/68 Portland, OR @ Armory
Stan Stasiak beat Lonnie Mayne 2/3 to win Northwest title
1. Mayne beat Stasiak
2. Stasiak beat Mayne
3. Stasiak pinned Mayne after Stan rolled out of the way as Mayne jumped off the top rope
Luigi Macera beat Haru Sasaki
Johnny Kostas beat Bearcat Wright
Beauregard beat Cowboy Kirk
Tony Borne drew Sandy Barr

1/11/68 Salem
Johnny Kostas & Stan Stasiak beat Lonnie Mayne & Tony Borne
Luigi Macera beat Beauregard dq
Haru Sasaki drew Sandy Barr.

1/12/68 Portland
Stan Stasiak beat Lonnie Mayne dq
Tony Borne drew Johnny Kostas
Bearcat Wright beat Luigi Macera
Cowboy Kirk drew Beauregard
Sandy Barr beat Haru Sasaki dq.

1/18/68 Salem
Lonnie Mayne & Tony Borne beat Stan Stasiak & Johnny Kostas
Tom Andrews beat Sandy Barr
Beauregard beat Cowboy Kirk
Luigi Macera beat Haru Sasaki.

1/19/68 Portland, OR
Stan Stasiak beat Tony Borne dq
Tom Andrews beat Johnny Kostas
Bearcat Wright beat Cowboy Kirk
Luigi Macera drew Bearuegard
Lonnie Mayne beat Sandy Barr

1/22/68 Portland
Lonnie Mayne & Tony Borne beat Pepper Gomez & Pedro Morales
Luigi Macera drew Tom Andrews
Beauregard beat Bruce Kirk
Stan Stasiak beat Sandy Barr
Johnny Kostas beat Kay Fabian.

1/25/68 Salem
Stan Stasiak & Johnny Kostas beat Lonnie Mayne & Tony Borne
Beuaregard beat Sandy Barr
Luigi Macera beat Bruce Kirk

1/26/68 Portland
Luigi Macera & Stan Stasiak beat Tony Borne & Lonnie Mayne dq
Johnny Kostas beat Great Malenko dq
Beauregard beat Sandy Barr
Cowboy Kirk beat Ivan Kameroff

2/1/68 Salem
Stan Stasiak beat Lonnie Mayne dq
Beauregard beat Luigi Macera
Tony Borne beat Bruce Kirk
Johnny Kostas beat Sandy Barr

2/2/68 Portland
Lonnie Mayne & Tony Borne beat Stan Stasiak & Luigi Macera
Beauregard beat Cowboy Kirk
Sandy Barr drew Jose Quintero
Johnny Kostas beat Woody Farmer

2/8/68 Salem
Stan Stasiak & Johnny Kostas & Luigi Macera beat Lonnie Mayne & Tony Borne & Beauregard
Johnny Kostas drew Tom Andrews
Tony Borne drew Luigi Macera
Sandy Barr beat Jose Quintero dq

2/9/68 Portland
Stan Stasiak won battle royal
Luigi Macera drew Lonnie Mayne
Tom Andrews beat Sandy Barr
Tony Borne beat Jose Quintero
Beauregard beat Johnny Kostas

2/12/68 Portland
Pepper Gomez & Pedro Morales beat Lonnie Mayne & Tony Borne
Bearcat Wright drew Johnny Kostas
Stan Stasiak beat Jose Quintero
Beauregard drew Luigi Macera
Tom Andrews beat Sandy Barr

2/15/68 Salem
Johnny Kostas & Luigi Macera beat Lonnie Mayne & Tony Borne dq
Beauregard beat Sandy Barr
Shag Thomas beat Tom Andrews dq
Stan Stasiak beat Jose Quintero

2/16/68 Portland
Stan Stasiak beat Tom Andrews
Luigi Macera drew Tony Borne
Sandy Barr beat Beuaregard dq
Lonnie Mayne beat Kay Fabian
Johnny Kostas beat Jose Quintero

2/22/68 Portland
Lonnie Mayne drew Tony Borne
Beauregard drew Luigi Macera
Paul Diamond drew Johnny Kostas
Stan Stasiak beat Shag Thomas
Sandy Barr beat Jose Quintero

2/23/68 Portland
Stan Stasiak beat Lonnie Mayne dq
Luigi Macera drew Beauregard
Tony Borne beat Sandy Barr
Johnny Kostas beat Bearcat Wright dq
Paul Diamond beat Jose Quintero

2/29/68 Salem
Lonnie Mayne beat Tony Borne
Beauregard beat Bud Cody
Stan Stasiak beat Jose Quintero
Paul Diamond beat Sandy Barr

3/1/68 Portland
Johnny Kostas & Luigi Macera beat Lonnie Mayne & Beauregard dq
Tom Andrews beat Frenchy Robbierre
Stan Stasiak beat Jose Quintero
Sandy Barr drew Bud Cody

3/5/68 Portland
Tony Borne beat Lonnie Mayne dq
Luigi Macera & Johnny Kostas drew Ray Stevens & Tom Andrews
Bud Cody beat Jose Quintero
Bearcat Wright drew Shag Thomas
Paul Diamond beat Pedro Godoy
Beauregard beat Sandy Barr

3/7/68 Salem
Bearcat Wright & Luigi Macera beat Lonnie Mayne & Beauregard
Johnny Kostas beat Bud Cody
Paul Diamond drew Stan Stasiak
Sandy Barr beat Jose Quintero.

3/8/68 Portland
Stan Stasiak beat Lonnie Mayne
Bearcat Wright drew Johnny Kostas
Luigi Macera beat Beauregard dq
Paul Diamond beat Jose Quintero
Bud Cody drew Beauregard

3/12/68 Portland
Lonnie Mayne drew Tony Borne
Sandy Barr drew Bud Cody
Luigi Macera beat Jose Quintero
Shag Thomas beat Beauregard dq
Bearcat Wright drew Johnny Kostas

3/15/68 Portland, OR @ Armory
Lonnie Mayne beat Stan Stasiak 2/3 to win Northwest title
Johnny Kostas drew Beauregard
Paul Diamond beat Ivan Kameroff
Tony Borne beat Bud Cody
Sandy Barr beat Jose Quintero

3/21/68 Salem
Tony Borne & Luigi Macera beat Lonnie Mayne & Beauregard
Shag Thomas drew Stan Stasiak
Johnny Kostas beat Jose Quintero
Sandy Barr drew Paul Diamond

3/22/68 Portland
Tony Borne beat Beauregard dq
Stan Stasiak beat Jose Quintero
Johnny Kostas drew Paul Diamond
Luigi Macera beat Bearcat Wright dq
Sandy Barr drew Bud Cody

3/25/68 Portland
Lonnie Mayne beat Tony Borne
Ray Stevens beat Johnny Kostas
Paul Diamond beat Jose Quintero
Shag Thomas beat Boris Malenko dq
Luigi Macera drew Tom Andrews
Bud Cody beat Bearcat Wright dq
Bearcat Wright beat Sandy Barr

3/28/68 Salem
Johnny Kostas won battle royal
Sandy Barr beat Jose Quintero
Johnny Kostas beat Shag Thomas
Lonnie Mayne beat Stan Stasiak
Tony Borne beat Beauregard dq
Bearcat Wright beat Paul Diamond
Luigi Macera drew Bud Cody

3/29/68 Portland
Lonnie Mayne & Beauregard beat Tony Borne & Luigi Macera
Stan Stasiak drew Paul Diamond
Luigi Macera beat Ivan Kameroff
Sandy Barr drew Bud Cody
Johnny Kostas beat Jose Quintero

4/4/68 Salem
Lonnie Mayne & Beauregard beat Tony Borne & Johnny Kostas
Stan Stasiak drew Paul Diamond
Luigi Macera beat Sandy Barr
Bud Cody beat Red Angel

4/5/68 Portland
Lonnie Mayne & Beauregard beat Tony Borne & Luigi Macera
Bud Cody drew Shag Thomas
Sandy Barr beat Red Angel dq
Paul Diamond beat Ivan Kameroff
Stan Stasiak drew Johnny Kostas

4/11/68 Portland
Lonnie Mayne beat Tony Borne
Shag Thomas beat Bearcat Wright dq
Stan Stasiak beat Sandy Barr
Luigi Macera beat Beauregard
Paul Diamond drew Johnny Kostas

4/12/68 Salem
Stan Stasiak won battle royal
Luigi Macera drew Red Angel
Paul Diamond beat Bearcat Wright dq
Lonnie Mayne beat Bud Cody
Sandy Barr drew Tony Borne

4/14/68 Portland
Tony Borne & Stan Stasiak beat Lonnie Mayne & Beauregard
Luigi Macera & Johnny Kostas beat Kinji Shibuya & Haru Sasaki dq
Shag Thomas drew Bearcat Wright
Tom Andrews beat Sandy Barr

4/18/68 Salem
Tony Borne beat Lonnie Mayne
Stan Stasiak beat Bearcat Wright
Paul Diamond beat Beauregard dq
Johnny Kostas beat Bud Cody
Luigi Macera drew Sandy Barr

4/19/68 Portland
Lonnie Mayne beat Stan Stasiak
Johnny Kostas drew Tony Borne
Luigi Macera beat Bearcat Wright dq
Paul Diamond drew Red Angel
Sandy Barr beat Beauregard dq

4/25/68 Salem
Stan Stasiak & Tony Borne beat Beauregard & Bearcat Wright
Johnny Kostas beat Red Angel
Bearcat Wright beat Sandy Barr
Bud Cody drew Paul Diamond

4/26/68 Portland
Lonnie Mayne & Beauregard beat Johnny Kostas & Luigi Macera
Stan Stasiak beat Bud Cody
Paul Diamond drew Bearcat Wright
Tony Borne beat Red Angel

4/29/68 Portland
Kinji Shibuya & Haru Sasaki beat Luigi Macera & Johnny Kostas
Paul Diamond drew Beauregard
Tom Andrews drew Stan Stasiak
Lonnie Mayne beat Sandy Barr
Tony Borne beat Jose Quintero

5/2/68 Salem
Lonnie Mayne beat Luigi Macera
Tony Borne beat Beauregard
Tom Andrews beat Paul Diamond
Stan Stasiak beat Bud Cody

5/3/68 Portland
Lonnie Mayne beat Johnny Kostas
Tom Andrews beat Paul Diamond
Luigi Macera beat Red Angel
Beauregard drew Bud Cody

5/9/68 Salem
Lonnie Mayne beat Stan Stasiak
Tom Andrews beat Johnny Kostas
Luigi Macera beat Beauregard dq
Bud Cody drew Paul Diamond

5/10/68 Portland
Tony Borne beat Beauregard dq
Lonnie Mayne beat Bud Cody
Stan Stasiak beat Red Angel
Paul Diamond drew Bearcat Wright
Luigi Macera drew Tom Andrews

5/12/68 Portland
Tony Borne beat Lonnie Mayne
Stan Stasiak & Luigi Macera beat Kinji Shibuya & Haru Sasaki
Johnny Kostas beat Red Angel
Tom Andrews beat Frenchy Robbierre
Paul Diamond beat Ivan Kameroff
Bud Cody beat Beauregard dq

5/16/68 Salem
Shag Thomas beat Tom Andrews dq
Johnny Kostas & Luigi Macera beat Lonnie Mayne & Beauregard dq
Stan Stasiak beat Paul Diamond

5/17/68 Portland
Tony Borne & Stan Stasiak beat Lonnie Mayne & Beauregard to win Northwest tag title
Tom Andrews drew Johnny Kostas
Luigi Macera beat Mad Dog Vachon dq
Paul Diamond beat Bearcat Wright dq

5/18/68 Drain
Tony Borne beat Lonnie Mayne
Johnny Kostas beat Mad Dog Vachon
Stan Stasiak beat Tom Andrews
Luigi Macera beat Beauregarde

5/23/68 Salem
Tom Andrews beat Stan Stasiak
Mad Dog Vachon drew Johnny Kostas
Lonnie Mayne beat Luigi Macera
Beauregard drew Bud Cody

5/24/68 Portland
Lonnie Mayne & Beauregard beat Tony Borne & Stan Stasiak to win Northwest tag title
Mad Dog Vachon beat Johnny Kostas
Bobby Shane beat Bud Cody
Paul Diamond drew Luigi Macera

5/30/68 Salem
Mad Dog Vachon beat Lonnie Mayne to win Northwest title
Luigi Macera beat Tom Andrews dq
Johnny War Eagle beat Beauregard
Bobby Shane beat Bud Cody
Stan Stasiak drew Paul Diamond

5/31/68 Portland
Johnny War Eagle beat Mad Dog Vachon dq
Bobby Shane drew Beauregard
Lonnie Mayne beat Paul Diamond
Tom Andrews drew Luigi Macera

6/6/68 Salem
Lonnie Mayne beat Mad Dog Vachon to win Northwest title
Bobby Shane beat Beauregard dq
Johnny War Eagle beat Tom Andrews
Bud Cody drew Luigi Macera
Johnny Kostas beat Paul Diamond

6/7/68 Portland
Mad Dog Vachon beat Stan Stasiak
Bobby Shane drew Lonnie Mayne
Paul Diamond drew Luigi Macera
Tom Andrews beat Johnny Kostas
Johnny War Eagle beat Bearcat Wright dq

6/11/68 Portland, OR @ Coliseum
Mad Dog Vachon & Tony Borne beat Lonnie Mayne & Beauregard 2/3
1. Vachon beat Mayne
2. Mayne pinned Borne after a Cannonball
3. Borne pinned Beauregarde after a Cannonball
Tom Andrews drew Johnny War Eagle
Stan Stasiak drew Johnny Kostas
Luigi Macera beat Mr. Fuji
Paul Diamond beat Bearcat Wright dq
Bobby Shane beat Bud Cody
att: 5,000
Note: Another listing has Macera beating Andrews by dq

6/13/68 Salem
Johnny War Eagle & Luigi Macera won battle royal
Bearcat Wright drew Johnny Kostas
Beauregard beat Luigi Macera
Bobby Shane beat Tom Andrews dq
Lonnie Mayne beat Johnny War Eagle

6/14/68 Portland
Johnny War Eagle beat Lonnie Mayne dq
Paul Diamond drew Johnny Kostas
Bobby Shane beat Beauregard
Tom Andrews beat Luigi Macera

6/18/68 Portland
Johnny War Eagle & Luigi Macera beat Lonnie Mayne & Beauregard
Johnny Kostas beat Tom Andrews dq
Bobby Shane beat Bud Cody

6/21/68 Portland
Johnny War Eagle won battle royal
Johnny War Eagle drew Tony Borne
Lonnie Mayne beat Paul Diamond
Tom Andrews beat Johnny Kostas
Bobby Shane beat Bud Cody
Luigi Macera drew Beauregard

6/27/68 Salem
Lonnie Mayne beat Johnny War Eagle
Tony Borne beat Beauregard
Bobby Shane drew Johnny Kostas
Luigi Macera beat Tom Andrews dq

6/28/68 Portland
Luigi Macera & Johnny War Eagle beat Lonnie Mayne & Beauregard
Johnny Kostas drew Paul Diamond
Bobby Shane drew Tom Andrews
Tony Borne beat Jim O'Hare



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sat Jan 24th, 2009 06:34 pm
  PM Quote Reply
23rd Post
clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
7/5/68 Portland
Lonnie Mayne & Beauregard beat Johnny War Eagle & Luigi Macera
Tom Andrews beat Bud Cody
Mad Dog Vachon beat Paul Diamond
Frank Shields drew Bobby Shane

7/9/68 Portland, OR @ Memorial Coliseum
Lonnie Mayne beat Mad Dog Vachon
The Wrecker & Tom Andrews beat Luigi Macera & Johnny War Eagle
Tex McKenzie beat Ivan Kameroff
Beauregarde beat Bobby Shane
Johnny Kostas drew Paul Diamond
att: 10,000+

7/12/68 Portland
Bobby Shane beat Lonnie Mayne
Johnny War Eagle beat Beauregard dq
Frank Shields beat Johnny Kostas
Luigi Macera drew Bud Cody
Paul Diamond beat Tom Andrews dq

7/19/68 Portland
Lonnie Mayne beat Bobby Shane
Beauregard beat Sandy Barr
Frank Sheilds beat Johnny Kostas
Luigi Macera beat Jan Paul
Johnny War Eagle beat Jerry Monti

7/26/68 Portland
Lonnie Mayne beat Tex McKenzie
Kurt Von Steiger & Karl Von Steiger beat Luigi Macera & Paul Diamond
Bearcat Wright drew Tom Andrews
Frank Sheilds beat Sandy Barr
Beauregard beat Bud Cody
Don Leo Jonathan beat Jack Bence

8/1/68 Salem
Lonnie Mayne & Beauregard beat Haystack Calhoun & Shag Thomas
Frank Sheilds drew Johnny Kostas
Stan Stasiak beat Bobby Shane
Stan Stasiak drew Johnny War Eagle

8/2/68 Portland
Lonnie Mayne & Beauregard beat Bobby Shane & Paddy Barrett
Johnny War Eagle & Luigi Macera beat Kurt Von Steiger & Karl Von Steiger dq
Stan Stasiak drew Bearcat Wright dq
Frank Shields beat Haru Sasaki

8/6/68 Portland, OR @ Armory
Lonnie Mayne & Beauregard no decision World Tag Team Champions Pedro Morales & Pepper Gomez
Bearcat Wright beat Johnny Kostas
Karl Von Steiger drew Johnny War Eagle
Bobby Shane beat Kurt Von Steiger dq when Karl Von Steiger interfered
Frank Shields beat Luigi Macera
att: "capacity crowd"

8/8/68 Salem
Kurt Von Steiger & Karl Von Steiger beat Johnny War Eagle & Bobby Shane
Shag Thomas beat Frank Shields dq
Stan Stasiak beat Lonnie Mayne
Beuaregard drew Johnny Kostas

8/9/68 Portland
Bobby Shane won battle royal
Kurt Von Steiger & Karl Von Steiger beat Johnny War Eagle & Bobby Shane
Stan Stasiak beat Lonnie Mayne dq
Frank Shields beat Sandy Barr
Paul Diamond beat Beauregard

8/15/68 Salem
Kurt Von Steiger & Karl Von Steiger beat Lonnie Mayne & Beauregard
Johnny War Eagle drew Luigi Macera
Bobby Shane beat Frank Shields

8/16/68 Portland
Stan Stasiak beat Lonnie Mayne to win Northwest title
Kurt Von Steiger & Karl Von Steiger beat Johnny War Eagle & Bobby Shane
Luigi Macera beat Beauregard dq
Frank Shields beat Paul Diamond

8/22/68 Salem
Lonnie Mayne & Beauregard beat Kurt Von Steiger & Karl Von Steiger dq
Johnny War Eagle beat Frank Shields dq
Bobby Shane beat Sandy Barr

8/23/68 Portland
Stan Stasiak beat Lonnie Mayne dq
Luigi Macera beat Kurt Von Steiger
Bobby Shane drew Karl Von Steiger
Johnny War Eagle beat Frank Shields dq
Johnny Kostas drew Paul Diamond

8/29/68 Salem
Eric Froelich won battle royal
Johnny War Eagle beat Sandy Barr
Eric Froelich beat Kurt Von Steiger
Luigi Macera beat Karl Von Steiger dq
Stan Stasiak beat Lonnie Mayne

8/30/68 Portland, OR @ Armory
Beauregarde chained to Tony Borne
Lonnie Mayne beat Stan Stasiak 2/3 to win Northwest title
1. Mayne pinned Stasiak after a leap from the top rope
2. Stasiak pinned Mayne after a budy slam and belly splash
3. Mayne pinned Stasiak after a knee to the stomach as Stasiak was attemoting another belly splash
Kurt Von Steiger & Karl Von Steiger beat Johnny War Eagle & Luigi Macera
Eric Froelich beat Beauregard via pin
Frank Shields beat Bud Cody

9/5/68 Salem
Don Leo Jonathan & Eric Froelich beat Kurt Von Steiger & Karl Von Steiger
Tony Borne & Don Leo Jonathan beat Lonnie Mayne & Beauregard dq
Frank Sheilds drew Johnny War Eagle

9/6/68 Portland, OR @ Armory
Lonnie Mayne & Beauregard beat Tony Borne & Stan Stasiak on a 3rd fall dq
1. Stasiak pinned Beauregarde
2. Mayne beat Stasiak
3. Borne & Stasiak were dq'ed
Don Leo Jonathan beat Karl Von Steiger
Eric Froelich drew Kurt Von Steiger
Johnny War Eagle drew Sandy Barr
Luigi Macera beat Frank Shields dq
att: "nearly 3,000"

9/12/68 Salem
Luther Lindsay beat Lonnie Mayne
Frank Shields drew Beauregard
Kurt Von Steiger & Karl Von Steiger beat Johnny War Eagle & Mac MacFarland

9/19/68 Portland, OR @ Memorial Coliseum
Don Leo Jonathan drew NWA Champion Gene Kiniski when the time limit expired in the 3rd fall
Lonnie Mayne & Beauregard beat Dean Higuchi & Luther Lindsay
Tony Borne drew Frank Shields
Luigi Macera beat Kurt Von Steiger dq
Mac MacFarland beat Bud Cody
att: 4,600

9/26/68 Salem
Luther Lindsay beat Lonnie Mayne
Kurt Von Steiger & Karl Von Steiger beat Luigi Macera & Cowboy Kirk
Cowboy Kirk beat Frank Shields dq
Jamacia Kid beat Little Brutus

9/28/68 Portland
Kurt Von Steiger & Karl Von Steiger beat Lonnie Mayne & Beauregard
Luigi Macera drew Cowboy Kirk
Luther Lindsay beat Johnny War Eagle
Frank Shields drew Mac MacFarland

10/3/68 Salem
Lonnie Mayne & Beauregard drew Shag Thomas & Luther Lindsay
Cowboy Kirk beat Karl Von Steiger
Frank Shields beat Mac MacFarland
Luigi Macera beat Kurt Von Steiger dq

10/5/68 Portland
Lonnie Mayne beat Kurt Von Steiger dq
Cowboy Kirk beat Sandy Barr
Luther Lindsay beat Luke Graham
Frank Shields beat Mac MacFarland
Luigi Macera beat Kurt Von Steiger dq

10/10/68 Salem
Luther Lindsay & Shag Thomas beat Lonnie Mayne & Beauregard
Cowboy Kirk beat Kurt Von Steiger dq
Johnny War Eagle drew Frank Sheilds
Karl Von Steiger beat Mac MacFarland

10/12/68 Portland
Kurt Von Steiger & Karl Von Steiger beat Lonnie Mayne & Beauregard to win Northwest tag title
Luther Lindsay beat Arman Hussian
Eric Froelich drew Cowboy Kirk



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sun Jan 25th, 2009 05:31 am
  PM Quote Reply
24th Post
clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
3/26/66 Tokyo  Start of 8th World League Tournament
Giant Baba & Kim III beat Jim Grabmire & Billy Two Rivers
Pedro Morales beat Michiaki Yoshimura
Don Lewis beat Yoshinosato
Arman Hussian beat Umanosuke Ueda
Mr. Moto drew Lonnie Mayne
Clyde “Kangaroo” Kennedy beat Mitsu Hirai
Great Kojika drew Matti Suzuki

3/28/66 Yokohama
Giant Baba & Yoshinosato beat Kangaroo Kennedy & Lonnie Mayne
Pedro Morales beat Mr. Moto
Billy Two Rivers beat Umanosuke Ueda
Michiaki Yoshimura beat Jim Grabmire
Kim III drew Arman Hussian
Great Kojika drew Mr. Okuma
Yamamoto beat Kantaro Hoshino

3/29/66 Toyohashi
Arman Hussian & Lonnie Mayne beat Giant Baba & Mr. Moto
Donn Lewin beat Hideyuki Nagasawa
Billy Two Rivers beat Umanosuke Ueda
Mitsu Hirai beat Jim Grabmire dq
Pedro Morales drew Kim III
Yamamoto beat Matti Suzuki
Great Kojika drew Hayashi

3/30/66 Gifu
Giant Baba & Umanosuke Ueda dcor Donn Lewin & Kangaroo Kennedy
Pedro Morales beat Mitsu Hirai
Michiaki Yoshimura beat Lonnie Mayne
Billy Two Rivers beat Kim III dq
Jim Grabmire drew  Mr. Moto
Arman Hussian beat Kantaro Hoshino

3/31/66 Himeji
Wilbur Snyder & Donn Lewin beat Giant Baba & Umanosuke Ueda
Billy Two Rivers beat Kumagoro Okuma
Kim III beat Jim Grabmire
Mitsu Hirai dcor Lonnie Mayne
Mr Moto beat Arman Hussian dq
Pedro Morales drew Michiaki Yoshimura
Kangaroo Kennedy beat Kotetsu Yamamoto
Mr. Suzuki beat Takachiho
Matsuoka beat Nagasawa.

4/1/66 Osaka
Pedro Morales & Wilbur Snyder beat Giant Baba & Michiaki Yoshimura
Kim III beat Lonnie Mayne COR
Donn Lewin beat Mr. Moto
Jim Grabmire beat Raizo Kojika
Arman Hussian beat Umanosuke Ueda
Kangaroo Kennedy dcor Mitsu Hirai
Billy Two Rivers drew Yoshinosato
Matsuoka beat Hirano
Kantaro Hoshino beat Takachiho



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sun Jan 25th, 2009 04:01 pm
  PM Quote Reply
25th Post
clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
4/2/66 Osaka
Wilbur Snyder drew Giant Baba
Pedro Morales drew Kim III
Donn Lewin beat Mitsu Hirai
Jim Grabmire beat Kumagoro Okuma
Kangaroo Kennedy beat Umanosuke Ueda,
Yoshinosato beat Lonnie Mayne dq
Michiaki Yoshimura beat Arman Hussian
Billy Two Rivers dcor Mr. Moto
Kantaro Hoshino beat Matti Suzuki
Matsuoka beat Kusatsu

4/3/66 Okayama
Giant Baba & Michiaki Yoshimura & Yoshino Sato beat Jim Grabmire & Arman Hussian & Lonnie Mayne
Wilbur Snyder beat Umanosuke Ueda
Kangaroo Kennedy beat Kantaro Hoshino
Mitsu Hirai drew Billy Two Rivers
Pedro Morales beat Mr. Moto
Kim III dcor Donn Lewin
Okuma drew Yamamoto
Matti Suzuki beat Nagasawa
Sugiyama drew Takachiho

4/4/66 Hiroshina
Kim III & Michiaki Yoshimura beat Billy Two Rivers & Wilbur Snyder
Giant Baba beat Lonnie Mayne
Kangaroo Kennedy beat Raizo Kojika
Arman Hussian beat  Mitsu Hirai
Mr. Moto drew Donn Lewin
Pedro Morales beat Umanusuke Ueda
Yoshino Sato beat Jim Grabmire

4/6/66 Fukuoka
Donn Lewin & Wilbur Snyder beat Giant Baba & Mr. Moto
Jim Grabmire beat Mitsu Hirai
Arman Hussian beat Hideyuki Nagasawa
Lonnie Mayne beat Umanosuke  Ueda
Kim III beat Kangaroo Kennedy
Michiaki Yoshimura beat Billy Two Rivers
Pedro Morales beat Yoshimura

4/7/66 Saga
Giant Baba & Kim III & Umanosuke Ueda beat Lonnie Mayne & Pedro Morales & Billy Two Rivers
Wilbur Snyder beat Mitsu Hirai
Yoshinosato beat Donn Lewin dq
Arman Hussisn beat Mr. Moto
Michiaki Yoshimura beat Kangaroo Kennedy
Jim Grabmire beat Okuma

4/8/66 Nagasaki
Giant Baba & Michiaki Yoshimura beat Donn Lewin & Wilbur Snyder
Arman Hussian beat Umanosuke Ueda
Lonnie Mayne beat Great Kojika
Pedro Morales beat Mitsu Hirai
Mr. Moto beat Kangaroo Kennedy COR
Kim III beat Jim Grabmire
Yoshinosato beat Billy Two Rivers

4/9/66 Kumamoto
Pedro Morales & Wilbur Snyder beat Kim III & Yoshinosato
Giant Baba beat Jim Grabmire
Billy Two Rivers beat Umanosuke Ueda
Kangaroo Kennedy dcor Mitsu Hirai
Mr. Moto drew Lonnie Mayne
Arman Hussian beat Kotetsu Yamamoto.

4/12/66 Kagoshima
Giant Baba & Kim III & Michiaki Yoshimura beat Pedro Morales & Lonnie Mayne & Wilbur Snyder
Arman Hussian dcor Yoshinosato
Billy Two Rivers beat Mr. Moto dq
Umanosuke Ueda beat Kangaroo Kennedy
Hirai beat Jim Grabmire
Donn Lewin beat Yamamoto

4/15/66 Oita
Giant Baba & Michiaki Yoshimura beat Lonnie Mayne & Pedro Morales
Wilbur Snyder beat Mr. Moto
Yoshinosato beat Kangaroo Kennedy
Kim III drew Donn Lewin
Arman Hussian beat Mitsu Hirai COR
Jim Grabmire beat Nagasawa
Umanusuke Ueda beat Billy Two Rivers

4/16/66 Kitakyushu
Giant Baba & Kim III beat Arman Hussian & Pedro Morales
Mitsu Hirai beat Billy Two Rivers
Wilbur Snyder beat Yoshinosato
Michiaki Yoshimura dcor Lonnie Mayne
Donn Lewin beat Umanusuke Ueda
Mr. Moto beat Jim Grabmire
Kangaroo Kennedy beat Kantaro Hoshino

4/17/66 Iwakuni
Arman Hussian & Donn Lewin & Wilbur Snyder beat Giant Baba & Yoshinsato & Mitsu Hirai
Pedro Morales beat Umanosuke Ueda
Michiaki Yoshimura beat Billy Two Rivers
Kim III beat Lonnie Mayne dq
Kangaroo Kennedy dcor Mr. Moto
Jim Grabmire beat Kumagoro Okuma
Yamamoto beat Takachiho
Kantaro Hoshino beat Kojika
Kazuo Homma drew Hayashi

4/18/66 Yamaguchi
Giant Baba & Umanosuke Ueda & Michiaki Yoshimura beat Donn Lewin & Lonnie Mayne & Wilbur Snyder
Pedro Morales drew Yoshinosato
Arman Hussian beat Mr. Moto
Kim III beat Billy Two Rivers COR
Kangaroo Kennedy beat Raizo Kojika
Matti Suzuki beat Hirano

4/20/66 Fukuyama
Kim III & Michiaki Yoshimura & Yoshinosato beat Arman Hussian & Lonnie Mayne & Wilbur Snyder
Giant Baba beat Donn Lewin
Jim Grabmire beat Kotetsu Yamamoto,
Billy Two Rivers dcor Mr. Moto
Umanusuke Ueda beat Kangaroo Kennedy
Pedro Morales beat Hirai

4/22/66 Marugame
Giant Baba & Kim III & Yoshinosato beat Arman Hussian & Lonnie Mayne & Pedro Morales
Wilbur Snyder beat Michiaki Yoshimura
Billy Two Rivers beat Nagasawa
Jim Grabmire beat Umanosuke Ueda
Donn Lewin beat Mr. Moto dq
Mitsu Hirai beat Kangaroo Kennedy

4/24/66 Tokushima
Donn Lewin & Wilbur Snyder beat Giant Baba & Umanosuke Ueda
Yoshinosato beat Billy Two Rivers
Jim Grabmire beat Kantaro Hoshino
Mr. Moto beat Arman Hussian
Kim III dcor Lonnie Mayne
Michiaki Yoshimura beat Kangaroo Kennedy

4/25/66 Matsuyama
Giant Baba & Michiaki Yoshimura beat Lonnie Mayne & Wilbur Snyder
Donn Lewin beat Umanosuke Ueda
Mr. Moto beat Jim Grabmire
Kangaroo Kennedy beat Kotetsu Yamamoto
Mitsu Hirai beat Billy Two Rivers
Yoshinsato dcor Arman Hussian
Pedro Morales drew Kim III
Matsuoka beat Takachiho
Kusatsu drew Hirano

4/27/66 Fuse
Giant Baba & Michaiki Yoshimura drew Pedro Morales & Wilbur Snyder
Kim III beat Billy Two Rivers
Yoshinosato beat Donn Lewin
Lonnie Mayne dcor Mitsu Hirai
Arman Hussian beat Umanosuke Ueda
Mr. Moto beat Kangaroo Kennedy dq
Otsubo beat Matti Suzuki
Kantaro Hoshino beat Yamamoto
Matsuoka beat Hayashi

4/28/66 Nishinomiya
Kim III & Mitsu Hirai & Yoshinosato beat Jim Grabmire & Donn Lewin & Wilbur Snyder
Giant Baba beat Kangaroo Kennedy
Billy Two Rivers beat Kumagoro Okuma
Arman Hussian beat Mr. Moto dq
Lonnie Mayne beat Kotetsu Yamamota
Pedro Morales beat Umanosuke Ueda

4/29/66 Otsu
Lonnie Mayne & Pedro Morales & Wilbur Snyder beat Giant Baba & Yoshinosato & Mitsu Hirai
Kim III beat Arman Hussian
Mr. Moto beat Kangaroo Kennedy
Jim Grabmire beat Nagasawa
Billy Two Rivers beat Umanosuke Ueda
Michiaki  Yoshimura beat Donn Lewin



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sun Jan 25th, 2009 05:28 pm
  PM Quote Reply
26th Post
Count Grog
HALL OF FAMER


Joined: Sun Oct 21st, 2007
Location: Fuquay Varina, NC, USA
Posts: 15704
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
March 20, 1973

White Plains, NY

Monmdog Mayne va Pedro Morales

 

there must be more WWWF matches out there?



____________________
Most people don't care if you're telling them the truth or if you're telling them a lie, as long as they're entertained by it. - Tom Waits

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sun Jan 25th, 2009 07:54 pm
  PM Quote Reply
27th Post
clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
5/1/66 Toyama
Giant Baba & Yoshinsato beat Arman Hussian & Wilbur Snyder
Lonnie Mayne beat Umanusuke Ueda
Yamamoto beat Jim Grabmire
Billy Two Rivers beat Kojika
Mr. Moto beat Kangaroo Kennedy
Kim III beat Donn Lewin
Pedro Morales dcor Michiaki Yoshimura

5/2/66 Fukui
Lonnie Mayne & Pedro Morales & Wilbur Snyder beat Kim III & Umanosuke Ueda & Michiaki Yoshimura
Giant Baba beat Billy Two Rivers
Kantaro Hoshino beat Kangaroo Kennedy
Arman Hussian beat Mr. Moto dq
Jim Grabmire beat Kumagoro Okuma
Yoshinosato beat Donn Lewin

5/3/66 Hamamatsu
Donn Lewin & Pedro Morales & WIlbur Snyder beat Giant Baba & Yoshinosato & Umanosuke Ueda
Michiaki Yoshimura beat Kangaroo Kennedy
Lonnie Mayne beat Mr. Moto
Kim III beat Billy Two Rivers
Jim Grabmire beat Takachiho
Arman Hussian beat Kotetsu Yamamoto

5/4/66 Shizuoka
Giant Baba & Michiaki Yoshimura beat Lonnie Mayne & Wilbur Snyder
Kim III beat Donn Lewin
Pedro Morales beat Mr. Moto
Yoshinosato beat Jim Grabmire
Arman Hussian beat Umanosuke Ueda
Raizo Kojika beat Kangaroo Kennedy dq
Billy Two Rivers beat Nagasawa

5/6/66 Ashikaga
Kim III & Mr. Moto & Yoshinosato beat Lonnie Mayne & Billy Two Rivers & Wilbur Snyder
Giant Baba beat Pedro Morales COR
Michiaki Yoshimura beat Arman Hussian
Umanosuke Ueda beat Kangaroo Kennedy
Jim Grabmire beat Kantaro Hoshino
Donn Lewin dcor Hirai

5/8/66 Matsumoto
Giant Baba & Michiaki Yoshimura beat Billy Two Rivers & Wilbur Snyder
Umanosuke Ueda beat Kangaroo Kennedy
Yoshinsato beat Lonnie Mayne
Donn Lewin dcor Mr. Moto
Kotetsu Yamamoto beat Jim Grabmire
Pedro Morales drew Kim III

5/9/66 Kofu
Lonnie Mayne & Pedro Morales & Wilbur Snyder beat Kim III & Umanosuke Ueda & Michiaki Yoshimura
Giant Baba beat Arman Hussian
Billy Two Rivers beat Mr. Moto
Mitsu Hirai beat Kangaroo Kennedy
Donn Lewin dcor Yoshinosato
Jim Grabmire beat Okuma

5/10/66 Ueda
Giant Baba & Kim III & Michiaki Yoshimura dcor Lonnie Mayne & Pedro MOrales & Wilbur Snyder
Billy Two Rivers beat Raizo Kojika
Mr. Moto beat Kangaroo Kennedy
Arman Hussian beat Umanosuke Ueda
Yamamoto beat Otsubo
Matsuoka beat Masatake Kusatsu

5/11/66 Maebashi
Giant Baba & Yoshinosato beat Lonnie Mayne & Pedro Morales
Wilbur Snyder beat Kim III COR
Michiaki Yoshimura beat Jim Grabmire
Kotetsu Yamamoto beat Kangaroo Kennedy
Umanusuke Ueda beat Billy Two Rivers
Arman Hussian beat Mitsu Hirai
Donn Lewin beat Mr. Moto dq

5/13/66 Tokyo
Giant Baba beat Wilbur Snyder COR to win the 8th World League Tournament
Lonnie Mayne & Pedro Morales drew Yoshinosato & Michiaki Yoshimura
Kim III beat Donn Lewin
Billy Two Rivers beat Raizo Kojika
Umanosuke Ueda beat Jim Grabmire dq
Arman Hussein beat Yamamoto
Hirai beat Kangaroo Kennedy



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sun Jan 25th, 2009 10:10 pm
  PM Quote Reply
28th Post
clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
11/8/68 Tokyo
Brute Bernard & Joe Scarpa beat Giant Baba & Antonio Inoki COR
Paul DeMarco beat Mitsu Hirai
Kotetsu Yamamoto beat Lonnie Mayne
Steve Bolus drew Kantaro Hoshino

11/15/68 Tokyo
Antonio Inoki beat Brute Bernard dq
Paul DeMarco & Lonnie Mayne beat Kantaro Hoshino & Kotetsu Yamamoto
Michiaki Yoshimura beat Steve Bolus
Joe Scarpa beat Motoshi Okuma

11/22/68 Tokyo
Antonio Inoki & Michiaki Yoshimura beat Lonnie Mayne & Brute Bernard
Joe Scarpa beat Kantaro Hoshino
Paul DeMarco beat Takachiho
Steve Bolus beat Haruka Eigen

11/29/68 Muroran
NWA Champion Gene Kiniski beat Antonio Inoki
Brute Bernard beat Shohei Giant Baba dq
Kim III & Michaiki Yoshimura beat Lonnie Mayne & Joe Scarpa
Paul DeMarco beat Kotetsu Yamamoto
Steve Bolus beat Kantaro Hoshino
Mitsu Hirai beat Takachiho
Okuma beat Masayuki Fuji

11/30/68 Sapporo
Giant Baba & Antonio Inoki beat Gene Kiniski & Paul DeMarco
Joe Scarpa beat Michiaki Yoshimura
Kim III beat Steve Bolus
Brute Bernard beat Motoshi Okuma
Lonnie Mayne drew Mitsu Hirai
Yamamoto beat Koma

12/1/68 Sendai
Giant Baba drew NWA Champion Gene Kiniski
Antonio Inoki & Kim III beat Brute Bernard & Lonnie Mayne
Michiaki Yoshimura beat Steve Bolus
Paul DeMarco beat Kantaro Hoshino
Joe Scarpa beat Kotetsu Yamamoto
Motoshi Okuma beat Akihisa Takachiho
Mitsu Hirai beat Fuji

12/2/68 Yokohama
Giant Baba & Antonio Inoki beat Gene Kiniski & JOe Scarpa
Michiaki Yoshimura beat Lonnie Mayne
Brute Bernard beat Kotetsu Yamamoto
Paul DeMarco beat Motoshi Okuma
Mitsu Hirai beat Steve Bolus
Kantaro Hoshino beat Atsuhide Koma
Akihisa Takachiho beat Adachi

12/3/68 Osaka
Giant Baba & Antonio Inoki beat Brute Bernard & Gene Kiniski
Michiaki Yoshimura beat Joe Scarpa
Kotetsu Yamamoto DCOR Lonnie Mayne
Paul DeMarco beat Mitsu Hirai
Kantaro Hoshino beat Steve Bolus

12/4/68 Shizuoka
Giant Baba & Michiaki Yoshimrua beat Gene Kiniski & Lonnie Mayne
Antonio Inoki beat Paul DeMarco
Brute Bernard beat Kantaro Hoshino
Joe Scarpa beat Kotetsu Yamamoto
Steve Bolus beat Takachiho
Mitsu Hirai beat Hayashi
Motoshi Okuma beat Masayuki Fuji

12/5/68 Nagoya
Giant Baba & Antonio Inoki & Michiaki Yoshimura beat Gene Kiniski & Lonnie Mayne & Joe Scarpa
Brute Bernard beat Motoshi Okuma
Kotetsu Yamamoto DCOR Paul DeMarco
Steve Bolus beat Haruka Eigen
Kantaro Hoshino beat Akihisa Takachiho

12/6/68 Tokyo
Giant Baba beat NWA Champion Gene Kiniski dq
Antonio Inoki & Michiaki Yoshimura beat Lonnie Mayne & Joe Scarpa
Brute Bernard beat Mitsu Hirai
Kantaro Hoshino DCOR Paul DeMarco
Motsohi Okuma beat Steve Bolus

12/7/68 Utsunomiya
Giant Baba drew NWA Champion Gene Kiniski
Kim III & Michiaki Yoshimura beat Brute Bernard & Lonnie Mayne
Antonio Inoki beat Joe Scarpa
Paul DeMarco beat Motoshi Okuma dq
Mitsu Hirai beat Steve Bolus
Hirai beat Haruka Eigen

12/8/68 Niigata
Giant Baba beat Brute Bernard
Antonio Inoki & Kantaro Hoshino beat Paul DeMarco & Lonnie Mayne
Joe Scarpa beat Michiaki Yoshimura
Steve Bolus beat Mitsu Hirai



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Mon Jan 26th, 2009 06:44 am
  PM Quote Reply
29th Post
clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
1/4/69 Portland
Shag Thomas & Luther Lindsay won battle royal
Eric Froelich beat Johnny Heidman
Dutch Savage beat Johnny Kostas
Lonnie Mayne beat Cowboy Kirk

1/9/69 Salem
Lonnie Mayne beat Cowboy Kirk
Shag Thomas & Luther Lindsay beat Kurt Von Steiger & Karl Von Steiger dq
Tony Borne beat Johnny War Eagle
Eric Froelich beat Haru Sasaki.

1/11/69 Portland
Shag Thomas & Luther Lindsay beat Kurt Von Steiger & Karl Von Steiger dq
Lonnie Mayne beat Luigi Macera
Johnny War Eagle drew Cowboy Kirk
Tony Borne drew Eric Froelich
Haru Sasaki beat Sandy Barr.

1/16/69 Salem
Luther Lindsay & Shag Thomas beat Kurt Von Steiger & Karl Von Steiger
Lonnie Mayne beat Luigi Macera
Eric Froelich beat Haru Sasaki

1/18/69 Portland
Shag Thomas & Luther Lindsay beat Kurt Von Steiger & Karl Von Steiger
Luigi Macera drew Sandy Barr
Cowboy Kirk beat Haru Sasaki dq
Tony Borne drew Johnny War Eagle
Lonnie Mayne beat Eric Froelich

1/23/69 Salem
Luther Lindsay & Shag Thomas & Cowboy Kirk beat Kurt Von Steiger & Karl Von Steiger & Haru Sasaki
Lonnie Mayne beat Johnny War Eagle
Luigi Macera beat Tony Borne dq.

1/25/69 Portland
NWA Champion Gene Kiniski beat Johnny War Eagle
Kurt Von Steiger beat Cowboy Kirk
Karl Von Steiger drew Eric Froelich
Dutch Savage beat Sandy Barr
Dean Ho beat Lonnie Mayne dq

1/30/69 Salem
Lonnie Mayne drew Luther Lindsay
Tony Borne drew Kurt Von Steiger
Karl Von Steiger beat Cowboy Kirk

2/1/69 Portland
Shag Thomas & Luther Lindsay beat Kurt Von Steiger & Karl Von Steiger dq
Tony Borne drew Luigi Macera
Haru Sasaki beat Johnny War Eagle
Lonnie Mayne beat Cowboy Kirk

2/6/69 Salem
Lonnie Mayne beat Luther Lindsay
Shag Thomas beat Cowboy Kirk
Karl Von Steiger drew Johnny War Eagle
Tony Borne beat Haru Sasaki
Luigi Macera beat Kurt Von Steiger dq

2/8/69 Portland
Lonnie Mayne beat Stan Stasiak
Shag Thomas & Luther Lindsay beat Kurt Von Steiger & Karl Von Steiger dq
Eric Froelich drew Luigi Macera
Cowboy Kirk beat Haru Sasaki dq
Tony Borne beat Johnny War Eagle

2/13/69 Portland
Luther Lindsay beat Lonnie Mayne dq
Shag Thomas beat Kurt Von Steiger dq
Tony Borne beat Cowboy Kirk
Haru Sasaki beat Johnny War Eagle
Luigi Macera drew Karl Von Steiger

2/15/69 Portland
Shag Thomas & Luther Lindsay beat Kurt Von Steiger & Karl Von Steiger to win Northwest tag team title
Luigi Macera drew Haru Sasaki
Tony Borne beat Cowboy Kirk
Lonnie Mayne beat Johnny War Eagle

2/20/69 Salem
Lonnie Mayne & Tony Borne beat Shag Thomas & Luther Lindsay
Buddy Moreno beat Haru Sasaki
Karl Von Steiger beat Johnny War Eagle
Cowboy Kirk beat Kurt Von Steiger dq.

2/22/69 Portland
Luther Lindsay & Shag Thomas beat Kurt Von Steiger & Karl Von Steiger dq
Tony Borne beat Johnny War Eagle
Lonnie Mayne beat Cowboy Kirk
Stan Stasiak beat Haru Sasaki.

2/26/69 Portland
Lou Thesz drew Luther Lindsay
Lonnie Mayne & Tony Borne drew Stan Stasiak & Buddy Moreno
John Tolos beat Sandy Barr
Bulldog Bob Brown beat Tony Orford
Haru Sasaki drew Bobby Nichols2/27/69 Salem
Lonnie Mayne drew Buddy Moreno
Luther Lindsay beat Kurt Von Steiger dq
Shag Thomas beat Karl Von Steiger
Jamaica Kid & Joey Russell beat Cowboy Bradley & Billy The Kid

3/1/69 Portland
Billy White Wolf beat Karl Von Steiger
Luther Lindsay drew Dutch Savage
Lonnie Mayne beat Dean Ho
Stan Stasiak & Luigi Macera beat John Tolos & Bulldog Bob Brown dq

3/5/69 Salem
Billy White Wolf beat Lonnie Mayne dq
Tony Borne drew Luther Lindsay
Buddy Moreno beat Haru Sasaki
Stan Stasiak drew Eric Froelich.

3/8/69 Portland
Billy White Wolf beat Kurt Von Steiger dq
Eric Froelich beat Tony Orford
Stan Stasiak drew Karl Von Steiger
Luther Lindsay beat John Tolos dq
Lonnie Mayne drew Buddy Moreno

3/12/69 Salem
Lonnie Mayne beat Billy White Wolf
Stan Stasiak & Buddy Moreno beat Kurt Von Steiger & Karl Von Steiger dq
Luther Lindsay drew Eric Froelich

3/15/69 Porltand
Lonnie Mayne beat Luther Lindsay
Billy White Wolf beat Eric Froelich
Tony Borne drew Stan Stasiak
Kurt Von Steiger beat Tony Orford
Buddy Moreno beat Jack Bence

3/19/69 Portland
Chain match
Billy White Wolf beat Kurt Von Steiger
Lonnie Mayne & Tony Borne beat Stan Stasiak & Buddy Moreno
Haru Sasaki beat Sandy Barr
Steve Bolus drew Luigi Macera
Luther Lindsay beat Bulldog Bob Brown dq

3/20/69 Salem
Chain match
Billy White Wolf beat Lonnie Mayne
Kurt Von Steiger & Karl Von Steiger beat Stan Stasiak & Buddy Moreno
Eric Froelich beat Haru Sasaki.

3/22/69 Portland
Luther Lindsay beat Lonnie Mayne dq
Haru Sasaki drew Eric Froelich
Kurt Von Steiger & Karl Von Steiger beat Buddy Moreno & Luigi Macera
Tony Borne drew Dean Ho
Billy White Wolf beat Dutch Savage dq

3/27/69 Salem
Lonnie Mayne beat Billy White Wolf
Buddy Moreno & Eric Froelich drew Kurt Von Steiger & Karl Von Steiger
Tony Borne drew Luther Lindsay
Luigi Macera beat Haru Sasaki dq

4/1/69 Portland
Kurt Von Steiger & Karl Von Steiger beat Shag Thomas & Luther Lindsay
Steve Bolus beat Haru Sasaki dq
Edouard Carpentier beat Frank Sheilds
Lonnie Mayne & Tony Borne drew Billy White Wolf & Buddy Moreno
John Tolos beat Luigi Macera
Eric Froelich drew Bobby Nichols

4/4/69 Salem
Lonnie Mayne & Tony Borne beat Billy White Wolf & Buddy Moreno
Luther Lindsay beat Kurt Von Steiger dq
Eric Froelich beat Haru Sasaki dq
Karl Von Steiger beat Luigi Macera

4/5/69 Portland
Luther Lindsay & Shag Thomas & Jersey Joe Walcott beat Kurt Von Steiger & Karl Von Steiger & Haru Sasaki
Lonnie Mayne & Tony Borne beat Billy White Wolf & Buddy Moreno
Luigi Macera drew Bobby Nichols
Eric Froelich beat Ivan Kameroff

4/11/69 Salem
Lonnie Mayne & Tony Borne beat Kurt Von Steiger & Karl Von Steiger dq
Buddy Moreno beat Haru Sasaki
Luigi Macera drew Eric Froelich

4/12/69 Portland
Lonnie Mayne beat Luther Lindsay to win Northwest title
Eric Froelich drew Tony Orford
Tony Borne beat Jerry London
Bobby Nichols beat Haru Sasaki dq
Buddy Moreno beat Jim Starr

4/18/69 Salem
Texas Death Match
Lonnie Mayne & Tony Borne beat Kurt Von Steiger & Karl Von Steiger
Eric Froelich beat Haru Sasaki dq
Luigi Macera drew Buddy Moreno

4/19/69 Portland
Buddy Moreno won battle royal
Tony Borne beat Bobby Nichols
Luigi Macera drew Eric Froelich
Karl Von Steiger drew Lonnie Mayne
Buddy Moreno beat Kurt Von Steiger

4/22/69 Portland
Lonnie Mayne & Tony Borne beat Kurt Von Steiger & Karl Von Steiger to win Northwest Tag Title
Gene Kiniski beat Al Hobman
Earl Maynard beat Haru Sasaki
Eric Froelich beat John Tolos dq
Buddy Moreno beat Jack Bence

4/25/69 Salem
Tony Borne won battle royal
Luther Lindsay beat Haru Sasaki dq
Tony Borne drew Shag Thomas
Karl Von Steiger beat Al Hobman
Buddy Moreno beat Lonnie Mayne dq

4/26/69 Portland
Luther Lindsay beat Lonnie Mayne dq
Bobby Nichols drew Sandy Barr
Tony Borne drew Eric Froelich
Kurt Von Steiger & Karl Von Steiger beat Luigi Macera & Al Hobman

5/1/69 Salem
Buddy Moreno beat Lonnie Mayne
Luther Lindsay beat Haru Sasaki
Tony Borne beat Kurt Von Steiger dq

5/3/69 Portland
Kurt Von Steiger & Karl Von Steiger beat Lonnie Mayne & Tony Borne to win Northwest tag title
Buddy Moreno beat Ivan Kameroff
Bobby Nichols beat Haru Sasaki dq
Luigi Macera drew Luther Lindsay
Sandy Barr beat Dick Chaney

5/8/69 Salem
Lonnie Mayne beat Buddy Moreno
Luther Lindsay beat Karl Von Steiger
Tony Borne beat Haru Sasaki
Bobby Nichols beat Kurt Von Steiger dq

5/10/69 Portland
Buddy Moreno drew Lonnie Mayne
Stan Stasiak beat Karl Von Steiger dq
Luigi Macera beat Ivan Kameroff
Bobby Nichols beat Tony Borne dq
Luther Lindsay drew Kurt Von Steiger

5/13/69 Portland
Lonnie Mayne & Tony Borne beat Kurt Von Steiger & Karl Von Steiger to win Northwest tag title
Luther Lindsay beat John Tolos
Haru Sasaki drew Steve Bolus
Buddy Moreno beat Bulldog Bob Brown dq
Eric Froelich drew Luigi Macera

5/15/69 Salem
Lonnie Mayne beat Buddy Moreno
Luther Lindsay & Stan Stasiak beat Kurt Von Steiger & Karl Von Steiger
Bobby Nichols beat Haru Sasaki dq

5/22/69 Salem
Luther Lindsay & Buddy Moreno beat Lonnie Mayne & Tony Borne
Stan Stasiak beat Roger Kirby dq
Pat Patterson beat Bobby Nichols
Luigi Macera beat Haru Sasaki dq

5/24/69 Portland
Lonnie Mayne drew Luther Lindsay
Roger Kirby & Pat Patterson beat Buddy Moreno & Steve Bolos
Dean Ho beat Haru Sasaki
Luigi Macera drew Bobby Nichols

5/29/69 Salem
Lonnie Mayne & Tony Borne beat Luther Lindsay & Buddy Moreno
Dean Ho beat Pat Patterson dq
Roger Kirby beat Luigi Macera

5/31/69 Portland
Stan Stasiak & Luther Lindsay beat Lonnie Mayne & Tony Borne
Haru Sasaki beat Tony Orford
Mark Starr drew Buddy Moreno
Roger Kirby beat Eric Froelich
Dean Ho drew Pat Patterson

6/5/69 Salem
Lonnie Mayne & Tony Borne beat Luther Lindsay & Buddy Moreno
Roger Kirby beat Stan Stasiak
Dean Ho beat Mark Starr
Luigi Macera beat Haru Sasaki

6/7/69 Portland
Lonnie Mayne & Tony Borne beat Stan Stasiak & Luther Lindsay
Dean Ho beat Mark Starr
Roger Kirby beat Luigi Macera
Steve Bolus beat Haru Sasaki dq
Eric Froelich drew Buddy Moreno

6/10/69 Portland
Stan Stasiak beat Lonnie Mayne dq
Roger Kirby drew Buddy Moreno
Dean Ho beat Tony Borne
Luigi Macera beat Mark Starr dq

6/12/69 Salem
Roger Kirby drew Buddy Moreno
Dean Ho beat Lonnie Mayne
Haru Sasaki drew Mark Starr

6/14/69 Portland
Lonnie Mayne & Tony Borne drew Dean Ho & Stan Stasiak
Roger Kirby beat Luigi Macera
Mark Starr drew Buddy Moreno
Haru Sasaki drew Sandy Barr

6/19/69 Salem
Buddy Moreno beat Roger Kirby
Dean Ho beat Mark Starr
Stan Stasiak beat Haru Sasaki
Lonnie Mayne beat Sandy Barr

6/21/69 Portland
Lonnie Mayne & Tony Borne beat Stan Stasiak & Dean Ho
Dutch Savage beat Sandy Barr
Eric Froelich drew Mark Starr
Buddy Moreno beat Haru Sasaki
Roger Kirby beat Jerry London

6/25/69 Portland
Lonnie Mayne & Tony Borne beat Pat Patterson & Roger Kirby
Bobby Nichols beat Haru Sasaki dq
Johnny Kostas drew Stan Stasiak
Buddy Moreno drew Ron Starr
Dean Ho beat Bulldog Bob Brown

6/26/69 Salem
Buddy Moreno beat Lonnie Mayne dq
Stan Stasiak drew Roger Kirby
Dean Ho beat Haru Sasaki
Mark Starr drew Bobby Nichols

6/28/69 Portland
Dean Ho beat Lonnie Mayne
Roger Kirby drew Stan Stasiak
Buddy Moreno beat Mark Starr
Haru Sasaki drew Eric Froelich
Bobby Nichols beat Tony Borne dq



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Mon Jan 26th, 2009 07:19 pm
  PM Quote Reply
30th Post
clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
7/3/69 Salem
Stan Stasiak & Buddy Moreno beat Lonnie Mayne & Tony Borne
Roger Kirby beat Shag Thomas
Mark Starr drew Bobby Nichols
Haru Sasaki beat Sandy Barr

7/5/69 Portland
Dean Ho won battle royal
Tony Borne beat Sandy Barr
Roger Kirby drew Dean Ho
Buddy Moreno beat Jack Bence
Earl Maynard beat Lonnie Mayne dq

7/10/69 Salem
Stan Stasiak & Buddy Moreno beat Lonnie Mayne & Tony Borne to win Northwest tag title
Dean Ho beat Mark Starr
Roger Kirby beat Bud Cody
Bobby Nichols beat Haru Sasaki

7/12/69 Portland
Dean Ho beat Lonnie Mayne dq
Mark Starr drew Bobby Nichols
Earl Maynard beat Haru Sasaki
Roger Kirby beat Stan Stasiak

7/17/69 Salem
Lonnie Mayne & Tony Borne beat Stan Stasiak & Buddy Moreno dq
Dean Ho drew Roger Kirby
Bobby Nichols beat Mark Starr dq

7/19/69 Portland
Roger Kirby beat Tony Borne
Dean Ho beat Lonnie Mayne dq
Stan Stasiak drew Johnny Kostas
Buddy Moreno beat Haru Sasaki
Earl Maynard beat Mark Starr

7/24/69 Salem
Lonnie Mayne & Tony Borne beat Stan Stasiak & Buddy Moreno to win Northwest tag title
Dean Ho beat Mark Starr
Roger Kirby beat Bobby Nichols

7/26/69 Portland
Lonnie Mayne & Tony Borne beat Dean Ho & Buddy Moreno
Don Leo Jonathan beat Rick Renaldo
Haru Sasaki drew Bobby Nichols
Earl Maynard drew Roger Kirby
Stan Stasiak beat Mark Starr

7/30/69 Portland
Lonnie Mayne drew Roger Kirby
Dean Ho beat Jack Bence
Buddy Moreno beat Mark Starr
Steve Bolos drew Tony Borne
Johnny War Eagle beat Haru Sasaki
Stan Stasiak drew John Tolos

7/31/69 Salem
Johnny War Eagle & Buddy Marino & Stan Stasiak beat Lonnie Mayne & Tony Borne & Haru Sasaki
Shag Thomas beat Roger Kirby dq
Bobby Nichols beat Mark Starr

8/2/69 Portland
Buddy Moreno won battle royal
Dean Ho beat Rick Renaldo
Lonnie Mayne drew Stan Stasiak
Johnny War Eagle beat Mark Starr
Buddy Moreno beat Roger Kirby dq

8/7/69 Salem
Roger Kirby beat Lonnie Mayne
Buddy Moreno beat Haru Sasaki
Johnny War Eagle beat Mark Starr
Dean Ho drew Stan Stasiak

8/12/69 Portland
Roger Kirby beat Lonnie Mayne to win Northwest title
Bobby Nichols beat Mark Starr
Johnny War Eagle drew Buddy Moreno
Stan Stasiak beat Rick Renaldo

8/14/69 Salem
Roger Kirby beat Lonnie Mayne
Buddy Moreno beat Rick Renaldo
Dean Ho beat Mark Starr
Johnny War Eagle drew Bobby Nichols

8/16/69 Portland
Stan Stasiak beat Roger Kirby
Buddy Moreno beat Haru Sasaki
Bobby Nichols beat Mark Starr
Dean Ho beat Rick Renaldo
Lonnie Mayne beat Johnny War Eagle

8/21/69 Salem
Cage match
Lonnie Mayne beat Roger Kirby
Dean Ho beat Tom Andrews
Tony Borne beat Johnny War Eagle
Buddy Moreno beat Haru Sasaki dq

8/28/69 Salem
Lonnie Mayne & Tony Borne beat Roger Kirby & Haru Sasaki dq
Dean Ho drew Buddy Moreno
Stan Stasiak beat Johnny War Eagle

8/29/69 Portland
Lonnie Mayne beat Roger Kirby dq
Eric Froelich drew Buddy Moreno
Tony Borne beat Seymour Koenig
Johnny Kostas drew Earl Maynard
Johnny War Eagle beat Bulldog Bob Brown dq

9/1/69 Portland
Johnny Kostas won battle royal
Stan Stasiak drew Lonnie Mayne
Roger Kirby drew Johnny Kostas
Buddy Moreno beat Haru Sasaki
Dean Ho beat Rick Renaldo
Tony Borne beat Johnny War Eagle

9/4/69 Salem
Johnny Kostas beat Roger Kirby
Dean Ho & Buddy Moreno beat Lonnie Mayne & Tony Borne dq
Johnny War Eagle drew Haru Sasaki

9/5/69 Portland
Tony Borne beat Roger Kirby dq
Bobby Nichols drew Johnny War Eagle
Johnny Kostas beat Haru Sasaki
Lonnie Mayne beat Buddy Moreno
Earl Maynard beat Ivan Kameroff

9/10/69 Portland
Lonnie Mayne beat Roger Kirby to win Northwest title
Steve Bolus drew Johnny Kostas
Johnny War Eagle beat Haru Sasaki dq
Eric Froelich drew Bobby Nichols
Dean Ho beat Dutch Savage dq

9/11/69 Salem
Johnny Kostas beat Roger Kirby
Dean Ho beat Lonnie Mayne
Eric Froelich beat Haru Sasaki
Buddy Moreno beat Johnny War Eagle

9/13/69 Portland
Haru Sasaki & Roger Kirby beat Lonnie Mayne & Tony Borne
Johnny Kostas drew Johnny War Eagle
Billy White Wolf beat Dick Chaney
Buddy Moreno drew Eric Froelich
Dean Ho beat Stan Stasiak dq

9/18/69 Salem
Lonnie Mayne beat Roger Kirby dq
Stan Stasiak drew Dean Ho
Johnny Kostas beat Johnny War Eagle
Tony Borne beat Buddy Moreno

9/20/69 Portland
Lonnie Mayne & Tony Borne beat Haru Sasaki & Roger Kirby
Johnny War Eagle drew Bobby Nichols
Johnny Kostas beat Stan Stasiak dq
Dean Ho drew Buddy Moreno

9/25/69 Salem
Earl Maynard beat Lonnie Mayne dq
Roger Kirby beat Dean Ho
Buddy Moreno beat Stan Stasiak
Tony Borne beat Rick Renaldo

9/27/69 Portland
Billy White Wolf beat Stan Stasiak dq
Roger Kirby beat Sandy Barr
Tony Borne drew Johnny Kostas
Lonnie Mayne beat Buddy Moreno

9/30/69 Portland
Lonnie Mayne beat Roger Kirby dq
Mac MacFarland beat Stan Stasiak dq
Buddy Moreno drew Sandy Barr
Earl Maynard beat Rick Renaldo
Billy White Wolf drew Johnny Kostas

10/3/69 Salem
Lonnie Mayne & Tony Borne beat Earl Maynard & Buddy Moreno
Roger Kirby beat Billy White Wolf
Stan Stasiak beat Mac MacFarland
Johnny Kostas beat Rick Renaldo dq

10/4/69 Portland
Billy White Wolf beat Stan Stasiak
Eric Froelich beat Haru Sasaki dq
Mac MacFarland beat Leroy Hirsch
Lonnie Mayne drew Johnny Kostas
Roger Kirby beat Earl Maynard

10/10/69 Salem
Roger Kirby beat Billy White Wolf dq
Johnny Kostas beat Lonnie Mayne
Buddy Moreno beat Rick Renaldo

10/11/69 Portland
Billy White Wolf drew Roger Kirby
Lonnie Mayne beat Fred Baron
Johnny Kostas drew Stan Stasiak
Mac MacFarland beat Jack Bence
Eric Froelich beat Rick Renaldo dq

10/14/69 Portland
Roger Kirby beat Lonnie Mayne to win Northwest title
Billy White Wolf beat Rick Renaldo
Buddy Moreno beat Stan Stasiak
Tony Borne drew Mac MacFarland
Johnny Kostas beat Haru Sasaki

10/18/69 Portland
Buddy Moreno won battle royal
Johnny Kostas drew Fred Baron
Tony Borne beat Haru Sasaki
Mac MacFarland beat Stan Stasiak dq
Buddy Moreno drew Rick Renaldo
Beauregard beat Lonnie Mayne dq

10/31/69 Salem
Beauregard & Roger Kirby beat Buddy Moreno & Johnny Kostas
Billy White Wolf beat Lonnie Mayne dq
Rick Renaldo beat Bobby Nichols

11/3/69 Portland
Beauregard & Roger Kirby beat Buddy Moreno & Billy White Wolf
Johnny Kostas beat Haru Sasaki
Lonnie Mayne beat Mac MacFarland
Eric Froelich beat Rick Renaldo

11/6/69 Salem
Buddy Moreno & Johnny Kostas beat Beauregard & Roger Kirby dq
Lonnie Mayne beat Rick Renaldo
Billy White Wolf drew Eric Froelich.

11/10/69 Portland
Billy White Wolf drew Roger Kirby
Eric Froelich drew Bobby Nichols
Buddy Moreno beat Rick Renaldo
Lonnie Mayne drew Johnny Kostas
Pepper Gomez drew Beauregard

11/14/69 Salem
Pepper Gomez & Lonnie Mayne & Johnny Kostas beat Roger Kirby & Beauregard & Rick Renaldo
Beauregard beat Mac Macfarland
Rick Renaldo beat Sandy Barr
Billy White Wolf beat Tony Borne dq.

11/17/69 Portland
Billy White Wolf beat Roger Kirby dq
Lonnie Mayne beat Sandy Barr
Tony Borne beat Ivan Kameorff
Johnny Kostas beat Kay Fabian
Buddy Moreno drew Beauregard.

11/21/69 Salem
Roger Kirby beat Pepper Gomez
Johnny Kostas beat Rick Renaldo
Lonnie Mayne beat Billy White Wolf
Beauregard beat Mac MacFarland.

11/24/69 Portland
Chain Match
Billy White Wolf beat Roger Kirby
Pepper Gomez beat Rick Renaldo
Johnny Kostas beat Beauregard dq
Sandy Barr drew Bobby Nichols
Buddy Moreno drew Tony Borne
Lonnie Mayne beat Mac MacFarland.

11/26/69 Portland
Lonnie Mayne beat Beauregard
Billy White Wolf beat Roger Kirby dq
Bobby Nichols beat Rick Renaldo dq
Tony Borne beat Mac MacFarland
Pepper Gomez beat Ivan Kameroff

11/30/69 Portland
Kurt Von Steiger & Karl Von Steiger beat Buddy Moreno & Pepper Gomez
Johnny Kostas drew Mac MacFarland
Lonnie Mayne beat Haru Sasaki
Beauregard drew Sandy Barr
Roger Kirby drew Tony Borne

12/6/69 Portland
Beauregard & Roger Kirby beat Lonnie Mayne & Tony Borne
John Tolos beat Tony Orford
Danno McDonald beat Rick Renaldo dq
Paddy O’Neil drew Sandy Barr.

12/10/69 Portland
Lonnie Mayne beat Roger Kirby to win Northwest title
Sandy Barr drew Ivan Kameroff
Johnny Kostas beat Matt Burns
Beauregard beat Frenchy Robierre
Tony Borne drew Bulldog Bob Brown

12/12/69 Salem
Tony Borne & Lonnie Mayne beat Roger Kirby & Beauregard
Roger Kirby beat Sandy Barr
Tony Borne beat Beauregard dq.

12/13/69 Portland
Lonnie Mayne & Tony Borne beat Roger Kirby & Beauregard to win Northwest tag title
Johnny Kostas beat Ivan Kameroff
Karl Von Steiger beat Mac MacFarland
Kurt Von Steiger beat Sandy Barr

12/20/69 Salem
Beauregard won battle royal
Lonnie Mayne beat Beauregard dq
Johnny Kostas beat Haru Sasaki
Tony Borne beat Karl Von Steiger dq
Kurt Von Steiger beat Sandy Barr

12/21/69 Portland
Dean Ho & Mark Lewin won battle royal
Kurt Von Steiger & Karl Von Steiger beat Mark Lewin & Dean Ho
Eric Froelich beat Haru Sasaki
Beauregard beat Pancho Lopez
Mac MacFarland drew Jerry London
Lonnie Mayne drew Moose Morowski.

12/26/69 Salem
Lonnie Mayne beat Beauregard dq
Kurt Von Steiger beat Tony Borne
Karl Von Steiger beat Johnny Kostas
Mac MacFarland beat Haru Sasaki.

12/27/69 Portland
Lonnie Mayne beat Beauregard dq
Ivan Kameroff drew Bobby Nichols
Karl Von Steiger drew Johnny Kostas
Kurt Von Steiger beat Mac MacFarland
Tony Borne beat Haru Sasaki



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Mon Jan 26th, 2009 10:16 pm
  PM Quote Reply
31st Post
clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
1/1/70 Salem
Kurt Von Steiger & Karl Von Steiger beat Lonnie Mayne & Tony Borne
Bobby Nichols beat Haru Sasaki dq
Sandy Barr drew Mac MacFarland

1/3/70 Portland
Lonnie Mayne beat Beauregard
Kurt Von Steiger & Karl Von Steiger beat Bobby Nichols & Johnny Kostas
Mac MacFarland drew Sandy Barr
Tony Borne beat Haru Sasaki

1/8/70 Salem
Lonnie Mayne & Tony Borne beat Kurt Von Steiger & Karl Von Steiger dq
Sandy Barr beat Rick Renaldo
Bobby Nichols drew Mac MacFarland.

1/10/70 Portland, OR @ Sports Arena
Non Title Match
Kurt Von Steiger & Karl Von Steiger beat Northwest Tag Team Champions Lonnie Mayne & Tony Borne
Mac Macfarland drew Bobby Nichols
Johnny Kostas beat Rick Renaldo
Beauregard beat Dean Higuchi

1/15/70 Salem
Lonnie Mayne beat Beauregard
Kurt Von Steiger & Karl Von Steiger beat Johnny Kostas & Frankie Laine dq
Tony Borne beat Rick Renaldo

1/17/70 Portland
Kurt Von Steiger & Karl Von Steiger beat Lonnie Mayne & Tony Borne to win Northwest tag title
The Claw beat Mac MacFarland
Frankie Laine beat Rick Renaldo
Johnny Kostas beat Matt Burns
Sandy Barr drew Bobby Nichols
Beauregard beat Ivan Kameroff

1/20/70 Portland
Lonnie Mayne beat Beauregard dq
Frankie Laine beat Rick Renaldo
The Claw beat Johnny Kostas
Karl Von Steiger beat Mac MacFarland
Bobby Nichols beat Kurt Von Steiger dq.

1/23/70 Salem
Frankie Laine & Johnny Kostas beat Kurt Von Steiger & Karl Von Steiger
Lonnie Mayne beat The Claw dq
Beauregard beat Bobby Nichols

1/24/70 Portland
Frankie Laine beat Karl Von Steiger dq
The Claw & Beauregard beat Woody Farmer & Johnny Kostas
Kurt Von Steiger beat Mac MacFarland
Lonnie Mayne beat Rick Renaldo

1/30/70 Salem
Johnny Kostas & Frankie Laine beat Kurt Von Steiger & Karl Von Steiger dq
The Claw beat Sandy Barr
Bobby Nichols beat Sandy Barr dq.

1/31/70 Portland
The Claw drew Tony Borne
Lonnie Mayne beat Haru Sasaki
Kurt Von Steiger & Karl Von Steiger beat Mark Lewin & Jerry London
Frankie Laine beat Beauregard

2/6/70 Salem
Lonnie Mayne beat Kurt Von Steiger
Karl Von Steiger drew Frankie Laine
The Claw beat Tony Borne
Johnny Kostas drew Beauregard

2/7/70 Portland
Frankie Laine drew Karl Von Steiger
The Claw & Beauregard beat Mark Lewin & Johnny Kostas
Tony Borne drew Don Serrano
Lonnie Mayne beat Kurt Von Steiger dq
Lonnie Mayne drew John Quinn

2/10/70 Portland
Kurt Von Steiger beat Lonnie Mayne
Bobby Nichols drew Eric Froelich
Don Serrano beat Beauregard dq
Frankie Laine drew John Tolos
The Claw beat Jerry London.

2/13/70 Salem
Karl Von Steiger beat Frankie Laine
The Claw beat Jerry London
Eric Froelich beat Beauregard
Kurt Von Steiger drew Johnny Kostas
Lonnie Mayne beat Don Serrano

2/14/70 Portland
Lonnie Mayne beat Kurt Von Steiger dq
Tony Borne drew Eric Froelich
The Claw beat Don Serrano
Beauregard drew Jerry London
Frankie Laine beat Ivan Kameroff
John Tolos drew Johnny Kostas

2/18/70 Medford
Lonnie Mayne beat Kurt Von Steiger (Won NW Title?)
Frankie Laine beat The Claw dq
Jerry London drew Don Serrano

2/20/70 Salem
Texas Death Match
Karl Von Steiger beat Tony Borne
Lonnie Mayne & Frankie Laine beat Beauregard & The Claw dq
Kurt Von Steiger beat Don Serrano
Johnny Kostas drew Jerry London

2/27/70 Salem
Kurt Von Steiger beat Lonnie Mayne to win Northwest title
Tony Borne beat Karl Von Steiger
Frankie Laine beat Beaurgeard dq
The Claw beat Don Serrano
Bobby Nichols drew Jerry London

2/28/70 Portland
Frankie Laine won battle royal
Lonnie Mayne beat Haru Sasaki
John Quinn beat Don Serrano
The Claw beat Jerry London
Mark Lewin beat Beauregard dq
Kurt Von Steiger & Karl Von Steiger beat Johnny Kostas & Frankie Laine.

3/5/70 Salem
Lonnie Mayne won battle royal
Karl Von Steiger beat Jerry London
Frankie Laine beat Kurt Von Steiger dq
The Claw beat Tony Borne
Beuaregard beat Lonnie Mayne

3/10/70 Portland
Kurt Von Steiger & Karl Von Steiger beat Lonnie Mayne & Tony Borne
John Quinn beat Dean Ho
Mark Lewin drew Bulldog Bob Brown
Beauregard beat Jerry London
Frankie Laine drew The Claw
Don Serrano beat Haru Sasaki dq

3/12/70 Salem
Lonnie Mayne beat Kurt Von Steiger to win Northwest title
Beauregard & The Claw beat Frankie Laine & Jerry London
Karl Von Steiger beat Johnny Kostas
Tony Borne beat Don Serrano

3/14/70 Portland
The Claw beat Tony Borne
Karl Von Steiger drew Tex McKenzie
John Quinn drew Lonnie Mayne
Frankie Laine beat Kurt Von Steiger
Beauregard beat Steve Bolos
Johnny Kostas beat Jerry London
Don Serrano beat Haru Sasaki dq

3/16/70 Portland
Lonnie Mayne beat Beauregard dq
Johnny Kostas drew Haru Sasaki
Bobby Nichols beat Jerry London
Kurt Von Steiger beat Don Serrano
The Claw beat Eric Froelich

3/17/70 Medford
Lonnie Mayne & Frankie Laine beat Kurt Von Steiger & Karl Von Steiger dq
The Claw beat Johnny Kostas
Beauregard beat Don Serrano

3/19/70 Salem
Lonnie Mayne & Frankie Laine beat Kurt Von Steiger & Karl Von Steiger
The Claw beat Johnny Kostas
Haru Sasaki beat Jerry London

3/21/70 Portland
Lonnie Mayne beat Beauregard
Karl Von Steiger beat Eric Froelich
Frankie Laine beat Jack Bence
The Claw beat Jerry London
Tony Borne beat Don Serrano
Bobby Nichols drew Haru Sasaki
Tex McKenzie beat Kurt Von Steiger dq

3/23/70 Astoria
Lonnie Mayne & Frankie Laine beat The Claw & Beauregard
Karl Von Steiger beat Tony Borne
Kurt Von Steiger beat Jerry London
Haru Sasaki drew Don Serrano

3/24/70 Portland
Tony Borne & Lonnie Mayne beat Kurt Von Steiger & Karl Von Steiger
Frankie Laine & Tex McKensie beat Haru Sasaki & Ivan Kameroff
The Claw beat Don Serrano
Beuregard beat Jerry London
Bobby Nichols beat Sandy Barr

3/26/70 Salem
Lonnie Mayne & Frankie Laine beat Kurt Von Steiger & Karl Von Steiger
The Claw beat Jerry London
Beauregard beat Don Serrano
Tony Borne beat Haru Sasaki

3/28/70 Portland
Lonnie Mayne beat Beauregard
Tex McKenzie beat Kurt Von Steiger dq
Karl Von Steiger beat Eric Froelich
The Claw beat Jerry London
Frankie Laine beat Jack Bence
Tony Borne beat Don Serrano
Bobby Nichols drew Haru Sasaki

3/30/70 Portland
John Quinn drew Lonnie Mayne
Tex McKenzie beat Ivan Kameroff
Beauregard & The Claw beat Roy McClarty & Johnny Kostas
Frankie Laine beat Crusher Morowski
Lonnie Mayne won battle royal

4/2/70 Salem
Lonnie Mayne & Frankie Laine beat Kurt Von Steiger & Karl Von Steiger
Tony Borne beat The Claw dq
Haru Sasaki drew Don Serrano
Beauregard beat Bobby Nichols

4/4/70 Portland
The Claw beat Lonnie Mayne
Frankie Laine & Tex McKenzie beat Bulldog Bob Brown & Haru Sasaki
Kurt Von Steiger beat Don Morrow
Tony Borne beat Beauregard dq
Karl Von Steiger beat Don Serrano

4/9/70 Salem
The Claw beat Lonnie Mayne
Beuaregard drew Frankie Laine
Tony Borne beat Kurt Von Steiger dq
Beuaregard beat Don Serrano

4/11/70 Portland
Lonnie Mayne beat The Claw
Tex McKenzie & Frankie Laine drew Kurt Von Steiger & Karl Von Steiger
Tony Borne beat Haru Sasaki dq
Bobby Nichols drew Don Serrano
Beuaregard beat Don Morrow

4/16/70 Salem
Lonnie Mayne beat The Claw
Karl Von Steiger beat Tony Borne
Frankie Laine beat Kurt Von Steiger dq
Beauregard beat Don Serrano

4/18/70 Portland
Lonnie Mayne won battle royal
Bobby Nichols beat Karl Von Steiger dq
Kurt Von Steiger drew Frankie Laine
Beauregard beat Sandy Barr
The Claw beat Don Serrano

4/21/70 Portland
Lonnie Mayne & Ken Mayne & Tony Borne beat Kurt Von Steiger & Karl Von Steiger & Haru Sasaki
Frankie Laine beat Ivan Kameroff
The Claw beat Bud Rattal
Bobby Nichols drew Don Morrow
Beauregard beat Don Serrano

4/23/70 Salem
Kurt Von Steiger & Karl Von Steiger & Haru Sasaki beat Lonnie Mayne & Ken Mayne & Tony Borne
Frankie Laine drew The Claw
Beauregard beat Sandy Barr

4/25/70 Portland, OR @ Sports Arena
Lonnie Mayne drew NWA Champion Dory Funk Jr when the 60 minute time limit expired in the 3rd fall
Tex McKenzie & Frankie Laine beat Kurt Von Steiger & Karl Von Steiger on a reverse decision dq
The Claw beat Tony Borne
Beauregard beat Don Serrano
Ken Mayne beat Haru Sasaki dq

4/31/70 Salem
Lonnie Mayne & Frankie Laine beat Kurt Von Steiger & Karl Von Steiger dq
The Claw beat Don Serrano
Beauregard beat Haru Sasaki

5/2/70 Portland
Lonnie Mayne beat Haru Sasaki
The Claw beat Bud Rattel
Frankie Laine beat Beauregard dq
Tony Borne beat Kurt Von Steiger dq
Karl Von Steiger beat Don Serrano

5/5/70 Portland
Kurt Von Steiger & Karl Von Steiger beat Lonnie Mayne & Frankie Laine dq
Haru Sasaki drew Sandy Barr
The Claw beat Bobby Nichols
Tony Borne beat Beauregard

5/7/70 Salem
Lonnie Mayne & Frankie Laine beat Kurt Von Steiger & Karl Von Steiger dq
Tony Borne beat Ivan Kameroff
Haru Sasaki drew Bobby Nichols

5/9/70 Portland
The Claw beat Lonnie Mayne
Kurt Von Steiger beat Frank Sheilds
Bobby Nichols beat Beauregard dq
Frankie Laine beat Haru Sasaki

5/14/70 Salem
The Claw & Beauregard beat Lonnie Mayne & Frankie Laine
Johnny Kostas beat Haru Sasaki
Bobby Nichols beat Ivan Kameroff

5/16/70 Portland
The Claw beat Lonnie Mayne to win Northwest title
Don Morrow drew Bobby Nichols
Bud Rattel beat Haru Sasaki
Johnny Kostas drew Ivan Kameroff
Beauregard beat Bill Francis

5/23/70 Portland
Kurt Von Steiger & Karl Von Steiger beat Lonnie Mayne & Frankie Laine
Beauregard drew Bobby Nichols
Tony Borne beat Moose Morowski
Johnny Kostas beat The Claw dq
Tex McKenzie drew Angelo Mosca

5/28/70 Salem
Tex McKenzie & Frankie Laine beat Kurt Von Steiger & Karl Von Steiger
Lonnie Mayne beat Angelo Mosca
The Claw beat Tony Borne
Beuargard beat Moe Smith

5/30/70 Portland
Lonnie Mayne won battle royal
Beauregard & The Claw beat Johnny Kostas & Mac MacFarland
Lonnie Mayne drew John Quinn
Frankie Laine beat Moose Morowski
Tex McKenzie beat Ivan Kameroff

6/4/70 Salem
Tex McKenzie & Frankie Laine beat The Claw & Beauregard
Lonnie Mayne beat Ivan Kameroff
Haru Sasaki drew Bobby Nichols

6/6/70 Portland
The Claw & Beuaregard beat Lonnie Mayne & Frankie Laine
Bobby Nichols drew Bill Francis
Johnny Kostas beat Ivan Kameroff
Haru Sasaki beat Bud Ratell
Tony Borne beat Rick Renaldo

6/11/70 Salem
Tex McKenzie & Frankie Laine beat The Claw & Beauregard dq
Dutch Savage beat Tony Borne
Lonnie Mayne beat Rick Renaldo

6/13/70 Portland
The Claw & Beauregard beat Lonnie Mayne & Frankie Laine
Johnny Kostas beat Dutch Savage dq
Dutch Savage beat Tex McKenzie
Tony Borne drew Haru Sasaki
Bobby Nichols beat Rick Renaldo

6/18/70 Salem
Lonnie Mayne & Frankie Laine beat The Claw & Beauregard
Dutch Savage beat Johnny Kostas
Bobby Nichols beat Rick Renaldo dq

6/20/70 Portland
The Claw & Beauregard beat Lonnie Mayne & Frankie Laine to win Northwest Tag Title
Mr. Fuji & Haru Sasaki beat Bobby Nichols & Johnny Kostas
Dutch Savage beat Rick Renaldo
Bill Francis beat Moose Morowski dq

6/23/70 Portland
Lonnie Mayne beat The Claw to win Northwest title
Mr. Fuji & Haru Sasaki drew Frankie Laine & Johnny Kostas
Bill Francis beat Rick Renaldo dq
Dutch Savage beat Moose Morowski
Beauregard drew Bobby Nichols

6/25/70 Salem
Lonnie Mayne beat Beauregard
Dutch Savage beat Johnny Kostas
Frankie Laine beat Mr. Fuji dq
The Claw beat Rick Renaldo

6/27/70 Portland
Frankie Laine & Johnny Kostas beat Haru Sasaki & Mr. Fuji
Lonnie Mayne drew Dutch Savage
Bobby Nichols drew Rick Renaldo
Beauregard beat Bud Rattal



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Tue Jan 27th, 2009 02:20 am
  PM Quote Reply
32nd Post
Count Grog
HALL OF FAMER


Joined: Sun Oct 21st, 2007
Location: Fuquay Varina, NC, USA
Posts: 15704
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
was Portland running twice a week?



____________________
Most people don't care if you're telling them the truth or if you're telling them a lie, as long as they're entertained by it. - Tom Waits

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Tue Jan 27th, 2009 01:13 pm
  PM Quote Reply
33rd Post
indikator

 

Joined: Fri Jan 23rd, 2009
Location: Bratenwender City, Germany
Posts: 2608
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
I don't know how complete our file are, but there were 101 shows in Portland in 1964 so it was pretty much 2 shows a week with a couple of exceptions. For 1975 I have only 69 shows.

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Wed Jan 28th, 2009 11:37 am
  PM Quote Reply
34th Post
Benlen



Joined: Sun Oct 21st, 2007
Location: Milpitas, California USA
Posts: 15247
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 



.
9/19/73 Sacramento
Pat Patterson beat Dr. Ken Ramey, Rocky Johnson & Peter Maivia beat Interns, Kinji Shibuya & Mr. Saito beat Ray Stevens & Pepper Martin, Lonnie Mayne beat Jim Gagne.

10/3/73 Sacramento
Kinji Shibuya & Mr. Saito beat Rocky Johnson & Pat Patterson, Von Brauners beat Peter Maivia & Pepper Martin, Moondog Mayne beat Pablo Cordoza, BOb Griffin drew Jim Gagne.

10/13/73 San Francisco
Pat Patterson beat Dutch Savage, Kinji Shibuya & Mr. Saito beat Rocky Johnson & Peter Maivia, Lonnie Mayne beat Pepper Martin, Von Brauners beat Paddy Barrett & Jim Gagne, BOb Griffin beat Rick Renaldo, Don Muraco beat Fritz Von Goering.

10/24/73 Sacramento
Pat Patterson beat Mr. Saito, Rocky Johnson & Peter Maivia & Earl Maynard beat Von Brauners & Kinji Shibuya, Moondog Mayne beat Sal Lotherio, Bob Griffin beat Rick Renaldo.

11/7/73 Sacramento
Pat Patterson beat Mr. Saito, Moondog Mayne & Von Brauners beat Peter Maivia & Earl Maynard & Rocky Johnson, Don Muraco beat Bob Griffin, Kinji Shibuya beat Jim Gagne.

11/10/73 San Francisco
Pat Patterson drew Lonnie Mayne, Don Muraco & Rocky Johnson & Peter Maivia beat Kinji Shibuya & Mr. Saito & DUtch Savage, Von Brauners beat Bob Griffin & Earl Maynard, Raul Reyes beat Rick Renaldo, Jim Gagne drew Fritz Von Goering.

11/22/73 Sacramento
Pat Patterson & Rocky Johnson beat Moondog Mayne & Mr. Saito, Von Brauners beat Peter Maivia & Earl Maynard, DOn Muraco beat Kinji Shibuya, Bob Griffin beat Raul Reyes, Jerry Monti drew Jim Gagne.

12/1/73 San Francisco
Pat Patterson beat Lonnie Mayne, Rocky Johnson & DOn Muraco beat Kinji Shibuya & Pak Song, Peter Maivia beat Mr. Saito, VOn Brauners beat Earl Maynard & Raul Mata, Jerry Monti beat Rick Renaldo, Bob Griffin beat Raul Reyes.

12/27/73 Sacramento
Moondog Mayne & Mr. Saito beat Pat Patterson & Rocky Johnson, Von Brauners beat Peter Maivia & Don Muraco, Farmer Boy Jerome & Tom Thumb beat Cowboy Lang & Little Boy BLue, Dom Denucci beat Bob Griffin.

12/29/73 San Francisco
Lonnie Mayne beat Pat Patterson, Rocky Johnson & Don Muraco & Peter Maivia beat Von Brauners & MR. Saito, Earl Maynard beat Kinji Shibuya, DOm Denucci beat Bob Griffin, Farmer Jerome & Tom Thumb beat Sonny Boy Hayes & Little Boy Blue.



____________________
Only thing harder than achieving excellence is maintaining it.
Dream Well. It may come true.

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Wed Jan 28th, 2009 02:55 pm
  PM Quote Reply
35th Post
clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
Yes Portland ran twice a week. Very similar to Los Angeles in that one show was a TV taping. The other a house show.



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Wed Jan 28th, 2009 02:56 pm
  PM Quote Reply
36th Post
clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
7/2/70 Salem
Mr. Fuji & Haru Sasaki beat Lonnie Mayne & Frankie Laine
Johnny Kostas beat The Claw dq
Dutch Savage beat Rick Renaldo
Beauregard drew Bobby Nichols

7/4/70 Portland
Lonnie Mayne & Frankie Laine & Johnny Kostas beat Haru Sasaki & Mr. Fuji & Dutch Savage
Mr. Fuji beat Lonnie Mayne
The Claw beat Bobby Nichols
Tony Borne beat Beauregard

7/9/70 Salem
Lonnie Mayne & Frankie Laine beat Haru Sasaki & Mr. Fuji
Tony Borne beat Dutch Savage dq
The Claw beat Rick Renaldo
Beuaregard drew Johnny Kostas

7/11/70 Portland
Lonnie Mayne & Frankie Laine drew Haru Sasaki & Mr. Fuji
Beauregard drew Bobby Nichols
The Claw beat Sandy Barr
Tony Borne beat Rick Renaldo
Dutch Savage beat Johnny Kostas

7/18/70 Portland
Lonnie Mayne & Frankie Laine beat Haru Sasaki & Mr. Fuji
The Claw & Beauregard beat Don Morrow & Johnny Kostas
Man Mountain Mike beat Rick Renaldo
Dutch Savage drew Don Leo Jonathan

7/21/70 Portland
Lonnie Mayne & Man Mountain Mike won battle royal
Lonnie Mayne drew Dutch Savage
Mr. Fuji beat Tex Mckenzie
Haru Sasaki beat Don Morrow
Bobby Nichols drew Frankie Laine

7/23/70 Salem
Lonnie Mayne & Tony Borne & Man Mountain Mike drew The Claw & Beauregard & Dutch Savage
Frankie Laine beat Mr. Fuji
Johnny Kostas beat Rick Renaldo
Haru Sasaki drew Bobby Nichols

7/28/70 Portland
Lonnie Mayne & Man Mountain Mike & Frankie Laine beat Beauregard & The Claw & Dutch Savage
Dutch Savage beat Don Morrow
Bobby Nichols beat Rick Renaldo dq

8/1/70 Portland
Haru Sasaki & Mr. Fuji beat The Claw & Beauregard to win North West tag title
Bobby Nichols drew Don Morrow
Man Mountain Mike beat Rick Renaldo
Frankie Laine beat Dutch Savage dq

8/4/70 Portland
Lonnie Mayne & Frankie Laine beat Haru Sasaki & Mr. Fuji dq
Don Morrow drew Bill Jones
Dutch Savage beat Matt Burns
Bulldog Bob Brown beat Eric Froelich

8/8/70 Portland
Mr. Fuji beat Lonnie Mayne to win Northwest title
Tony Borne drew Dutch Savage
Beuaregard beat Eric Froelich
Man Mountain Mike beat Haru Sasaki dq
Tex McKenzie beat Rick Renaldo
The Claw beat Bobby Nichols

8/11/70 Portland
Haru Sasaki & Mr. Fuji beat Man Mountain Mike & Lonnie Mayne
Johnny Kostas beat Dutch Savage dq
The Claw beat Bobby Nichols
Tony Borne beat Rick Renaldo

8/14/70 Salem
Lonnie Mayne & Man Mountain Mike beat Mr. Fuji & Haru Sasaki
Beuaregard beat Dutch Savage dq
The Claw beat Johnny Kostas

8/15/70 Portland
The Claw beat Beauregard
Rick Renaldo drew Bobby Nichols
Mr. Fuji beat Johnny Kostas
Lonnie Mayne beat Haru Sasaki
Man Mountain Mike beat Dutch Savage dq

8/21/70 Salem
Beauregard beat The Claw dq
Lonnie Mayne beat Mr. Fuji
Dean Ho beat Dutch Savage dq
Johnny Kostas beat Rick Renaldo

8/22/70 Portland
Lonnie Mayne beat Mr. Fuji
Bill Jones drew Don Morrow
The Claw beat Ken Ackles
Haru Sasaki drew Beauregard
Dean Ho drew Pierre LaGrand

8/25/70 Portland
Beauregard beat the Claw dq
Eric Froelich drew Bobby Nichols
Lonnie Mayne beat Rick Renaldo
Mr. Fuji beat Johnny Kostas
Dean Ho drew Dutch Savage

8/28/70 Salem
Beauregard beat The Claw dq
Dean Ho beat Haru Sasaki
Lonnie Mayne drew Dutch Savage
Eric Froelich beat Mr. Fuji dq

8/29/70 Portland
Frankie Laine won battle royal
Haru Sasaki drew Bobby Nichols
Lonnie Mayne drew Dutch Savage
Frankie Laine beat Rick Renaldo
Dean Ho beat Eric Redman
Mr. Fuji beat Eric Froelich

9/3/70 Salem
Dutch Savage & The Claw beat Beauregard & Dean Ho
Lonnie Mayne beat Rick Renaldo
Frankie Laine beat Bobby Nichols

9/5/70 Portland
Dean Ho drew Dutch Savage
The Claw beat Bobby Nichols
Beauregard beat Rick Renaldo
Frankie Laine beat Haru Sasaki
Johnny Kostas beat Bulldog Bob Brown dq

9/10/70 Salem
The Claw & Dutch Savage beat Beuaregard & Dean Ho
Lonnie Mayne beat Mr. Fuji
Haru Sasaki drew Johnny Kostas
Pierre LaGrand beat Frankie Laine

9/12/70 Portland
Frankie Laine beat Mr. Fuji dq
Beuaregard beat Ken Ackles
Tony Borne beat Haru Sasaki dq
Lonnie Mayne drew Pierre LaGrand
The Claw & Dutch Savage beat Dean Ho & Johnny Kostas

9/15/70 Portland
Haru Sasaki & Mr. Fuji beat Lonnie Mayne & Frankie Laine
Tony Borne drew Pierre LaGrand
The Claw drew Dean Ho
Beauregard beat Bill Jones
Dutch Savage beat Danny Crawford

9/17/70 Salem
Mr. Fuji beat Lonnie Mayne
Beauregard & Dean Ho beat The Claw & Dutch Savage
Johnny Kostas drew Pierre LaGrand
Frankie Laine beat Haru Sasaki dq

9/19/70 Portland
Beauregard & Dean Ho drew Dutch Savage & The Claw
Frankie Laine drew Tony Borne
Lonnie Mayne beat Ivan Kameroff
Haru Sasaki drew Pierre LaGrand
Mr. Fuji beat Johnny Kostas

9/24/70 Salem
Mr. Fuji beat Lonnie Mayne
Dean Ho beat The Claw dq
Dutch Savage beat Pierre LaGrand
Tony Borne beat Haru Sasaki
Johnny Kostas drew Beauregard

10/1/70 Salem
Tony Borne & Lonnie Mayne beat Haru Sasaki & Mr. Fuji
Dutch Savage beat Dean Ho
The Claw beat Johnny Kostas
Beauregard drew Pierre LaGrand

10/3/70 Portland
Mr. Fuji beat Tony Borne
Lonnie Mayne beat The Claw dq
Beauregard beat Bill Jones
Danny Crawford drew Haru Sasaki
Dean Ho beat Chati Yakouchi

10/6/70 Portland
Lonnie Mayne & Beauregard drew Dutch Savage & The Claw
Tony Borne beat Pepe Lopez
Haru Sasaki drew Johnny Kostas
Mr. Fuji beat Danny Crawford

10/8/70 Salem
Tony Borne & Lonnie Mayne beat Mr. Fuji & Haru Sasaki to win Northwest tag title
Dutch Savage beat Stan Stasiak
Beauregard beat The Claw dq
Dean Ho beat Johnny Kostas

10/10/70 Portland
Lonnie Mayne beat Mr. Fuji dq
Danny Crawford beat Haru Sasaki dq
Dutch Savage beat Johnny Kostas
Dean Ho drew Pierre LaGrand
Tony Borne drew The Claw

10/15/70 Salem
Dutch Savage & The Claw beat Lonnie Mayne & Tony Borne dq
Beauregard beat Haru Sasaki
Pierre LaGrand beat Mr. Fuji dq

10/17/70 Portland
Lonnie Mayne beat Mr. Fuji dq
Beauregard drew Haru Sasaki
Dean Ho beat Bulldog Bob Brown
The Claw drew Steven Little Bear

10/20/70 Portland
Lonnie Mayne & Beauregard beat The Claw & Dutch Savage
Tony Borne beat Ivan Kameroff
Haru Sasaki drew Dean Ho
Mr. Fuji beat Pierre LaGrand

10/22/70 Salem
Lonnie Mayne & Beauregard beat The Claw & Dutch Savage
Tony Borne beat Mr. Fuji dq
Pierre LaGrand drew Dean Ho

10/24/70 Portland
Lonnie Mayne beat Mr. Fuji to win Northwest title
Dean Ho beat Ivan Kameroff
Dutch Savage beat Pierre LaGrand
Beauregard drew The Claw

11/4/70 Portland
NWA Champion Dory Funk Jr drew Lonnie Mayne
The Claw beat Pancho Lopez
Dutch Savage beat Dean Ho
Pierre LaGrand beat Mr. Fuji dq
Carlos Belafonte beat Haru Sasaki

11/5/70 Salem
NWA Champion Dory Funk Jr beat Dutch Savage dq
Lonnie Mayne & Tony Borne drew Mr. Fuji & Haru Sasaki
Carlos Belafonte beat The Claw
Beauregard drew Pierre LaGrand

11/7/70 Portland
Loser Leaves Town
Lonnie Mayne beat The Claw
Dean Ho drew Haru Sasaki
Dutch Savage beat Beauregard
Carlos Belafonte drew Pierre LaGrand
Tony Borne beat Mr. Fuji dq

11/12/70 Salem
Mr. Fuji & Haru Sasaki beat Lonnie Mayne & Tony Borne to Northwest tag titles
Carlos Belafonte beat Bob Sweetan
Dutch Savage beat Pierre LaGrand
Beuaregard drew Dean Ho.

11/14/70 Portland
Lonnie Mayne & Tony Borne beat Haru Sasaki & Mr. Fuji
Stan Stasiak beat Ivan Kameroff
Moose Morowski beat Bill Francis
Carlos Belafonte beat Dutch Savage dq.

11/19/70 Salem
Stan Stasiak beat Dutch Savage dq
Moose Morowski beat Lonnie Mayne
Bill Francis drew Eric Froelich
Carlos Belafonte beat Mr. Fuji.

11/21/70 Portland
Mr. Fuji & Haru Sasaki beat Lonnie Mayne & Tony Borne
Eric Froelich drew Pierre LaGrand
Stan Stasiak beat Bulldog Brown.

11/26/70 Salem
Lonnie Mayne & Stan Stasiak drew Moose Morowski & Dutch Savage
Tony Borne & Carlos Belaftone beat Mr. Fuji & Haru Sasaki
Pierre LaGrand beat Beauregard.

11/28/70 Portland
Lonnie Mayne & Tony Borne beat Haru Sasaki & Mr. Fuji to win Northwest tag title
Dutch Savage beat Beuaregard
Moose Morowski beat Pierre LaGrand
Dean Ho drew Carlos Belafonte

12/1/70 Portland
Lonnie Mayne drew Dutch Savage
Dean Ho beat Pierre LaGrand
Carlos Belafonte beat Haru Sasaki
Moose Morowski beat Beauregard
Stan Stasiak drew Mr. Fuji.

12/3/70 Salem
Moose Morowski beat Stan Stasiak
Dutch Savage beat Carlos Belafonte
Danny Crawford beat Dutch Savage dq
Lonnie Mayne beat Pierre LaGrand
Dean Ho beat Mr. Fuji dq.

12/5/70 Portland
Lonnie Mayne beat Mr. Fuji
Stan Stasiak beat Pierre LaGrand
Tony Borne drew Dean Ho
Danny Crawford beat Haru Sasaki
Dutch Savage beat Butts Girard
Carlos Belafonte beat Moose Morowski dq.

12/10/70 Salem
Texas Death Match
Stan Stasiak & Lonnie Mayne beat Dutch Savage & Moose Morowski
Tony Borne beat Mr. Fuji
Carlos Belafonte beat Bill Cody
Eric Froelich beat Pierre LaGrand dq.

12/12/70 Portland
Dutch Savage beat Lonnie Mayne to win Northwest title
Tony Borne beat Bill Cody
Eric Froelich beat Pierre LaGrand dq
Moose Morowski beat Dean Ho
Carlos Belafonte & Stan Stasiak beat Haru Sasaki & Mr. Fuji

12/17/70 Salem
Dutch Savage beat Lonnie Mayne
Carlos Belafonte beat Moose Morowski dq
Stan Stasiak beat Pierre LaGrand.

12/19/70 Portland
Lonnie Mayne beat Moose Morowski dq
The White Avenger (Bing Ki Lee) beat Haru Sasaki
Tony Borne beat Butts Girard
Stan Stasiak beat Pierre LaGrand
Dean Ho beat Bud Cody
Carlos Belafonte beat Pancho Lopez

12/29/70 Portland
Tony Borne & Lonnie Mayne drew Kurt Von Steiger & Karl Von Steiger
Bobby Nichols beat Moose Morowski dq
Dutch Savage beat Tony Rocco
Stan Stasiak beat Haru Sasaki
The White Avenger beat Pierre LaGrand.

12/31/70 Salem
Kurt Von Steiger & Karl Von Steiger beat Dutch Savage & Moose Morowski
Lonnie Mayne beat Pierre LaGrand
The White Avenger beat Bobby Nichols



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Wed Jan 28th, 2009 06:14 pm
  PM Quote Reply
37th Post
clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
1/2/71 Portland, OR @ Sports Arena
Dutch Savage beat Lonnie Mayne
Kurt Von Steiger & Karl Von Steiger drew Haru Sasaki & Mr. Fuji
The White Avenger beat Pierre LaGrand
Moose Morowski drew Stan Stasiak

5/18/71 Portland, OR @ Sports Arena
Kurt Von Steiger drew Stan Stasiak
Lonnie Mayne beat Karl Von Steiger dq
Jimmy Snuka beat Haru Sasaki
Lord Jonathan Boyd beat Frenchy Robbierre
Frankie Laine beat The Beast
Tony Borne drew Pat O'Brien

6/8/71 Portland, OR @ Sports Arena
NWA Champion Dory Funk Jr beat Kurt Von Steiger
Dean Ho drew The Beast
Bobby Nichols beat Moose Morowski dq
Jimmy Snuka & Frankie Laine beat Pepe Lopez & Haru Sasaki
Lonnie Mayne beat Lord Jonathan Boyd dq

6/10/71 Salem
NWA Champion Dory Funk Jr beat Lord Jonathan Boyd
Stan Stasiak & Lonnie Mayne beat Kurt & Karl Von Steiger dq
Jimmy Snuka beat Haru Sasaki
Frankie Laine beat The Beast

6/12/71 Portland, OR @ Sports Arena
Lonnie Mayne & Frankie Laine & Jimmy Snuka drew Kurt Von Steiger & Karl Von Steiger & Haru Sasaki
Lonnie Mayne drew Kurt Von Steiger
Stan Stasiak beat The Beast
Bobby Nichols beat Moose Morowski
Lord Jonathan Boyd beat Pat O'Brien



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Wed Jan 28th, 2009 06:21 pm
  PM Quote Reply
38th Post
clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
1/9/71 Honolulu
King Curtis beat Billy Robinson to win North American title
Sam Steamboat & Beauregard beat Lonnie Mayne & Ripper Collins
Frankie Laine ddq Dale Lewis
Gene LeBell drew Don Muraco

1/16/71 Honolulu
Billy Robinson & Cowboy Lane beat Ripper Collins & Lonnie Mayne
King Curtis beat Beauregard
Sam Steamboat beat Gene LaBelle Judo Freestyler
Dale Lewis beat Kongozan
Don Muraco drew Mr. Fuji.

1/23/71 Honolulu
NWA Champion Dory Funk Jr beat Don Leo Jonathan
King Curtis beat Billy Robinson
Don Muraco & Sam Steamboat beat Lonnie Mayne & Ripper Collins
Beauregard beat Jerry Jarrett
Frankie Lane beat Tojo Yamamoto
Dale Lewis beat Pierre Duranton

1/30/71 Honolulu
King Curtis & Lonnie Mayne & Ripper Collins beat Sam Steamboat & Frankie Laine & Pierre Duranton
Billy Robinson drew Dale Lewis
Don Muraco beat Tojo Yamamoto
Beauregard drew Mr. Fujiwara

2/6/71 Honolulu, HI
King Curtis drew AWA Champion Verne Gagne
Frankie Laine beat Ripper Collins to win Hawaiian Title
Lonnie Mayne beat Beauregard
Don Muraco beat Mr. Fujiwara
Dale Lewis beat Pierre Duranton

2/13/71 Honolulu
King Curtis & Lonnie Mayne & Dale Lewis & Ripper Collins beat Don Muraco & Verne Gagne & Billy Robinson & Frankie Laine
Sam Steamboat beat Bill Dromo
Lonnie Mayne beat Pierre Duranton
Dale Lewis beat Beauregard

2/24/71 Honolulu, HI
Sam Steamboat beat King Curtis
Lonnie Mayne beat Frankie Laine to win Hawaiian title
AWA Tag Team Champions Mad Dog Vachon & Butcher Vachon beat Billy Robinson & Verne Gagne
Dale Lewis drew Don Muraco
Ripper Collins beat Beauregard

3/6/71 Honolulu, HI
Pier 9 brawl
Billy Robinson beat King Curtis
Sam Steamboat beat Dale Lewis
Lonnie Mayne & Ripper Collins drew Don Muraco & Verne Gagne
Cowboy Frankie Laine beat Beauregard

3/13/71 Honolulu, HI
AWA Champion Verne Gagne beat Mad Dog Vachon
Lonnie Mayne drew Mil Mascaras
King Curtis beat Bobby Shane
Billy Robinson beat The Pro
Don Muraco & Cowboy Laine beat Ripper Collins & Dale Lewis

3/20/71 Honolulu
Sicilian Stretcher match Loser Leaves town
Sam Steamboat beat King Curtis
Billy Robinson beat Gene Kiniski
Bearcat Wright beat Dale Lewis
Lonnie Mayne & Ripper Collins beat Ray Stevens & Peter Maivia
Vivian Vachon beat Betty Niccoli
Rocky Montero drew Don Muraco
Cowboy Lane beat The Pro dq

3/27/71 Honolulu, HI @ Civic Auditorium
Mad Dog Lonnie Mayne beat Cowboy Frankie Laine
Vivian Vachon & Bearcat Wright beat Betty Niccoli & Ripper Collins 2/3
The Professional no contest Don Muraco
Billy Robinson drew Sam Steamboat Mokuahi
Rocky Montero beat Beauregard

4/3/71 Honolulu, HI @ Civic Auditorium
Don Muraco beat Hawaiian Champion Mad Dog Lonnie Mayne on a 3rd fall dq
Avenger beat Masa Fujiwara 2/3
Bearcat Wright beat The Professional
Sam Steamboat drew Ripper Collins
Rocky Montero beat Beauregard

4/10/71 Honolulu, HI @ Civic Auditorium
Bearcat Wright won an 11 man battle royal
Mad Dog Lonnie Mayne beat Beauregard 2-0
Avenger drew Bad Boy Shields
Ripper Collins drew Don Muraco
Bearcat Wright dcor Rocky Montero

4/17/71 Honolulu, HI @ Civic Auditorium
Neff Maiava beat Mad Dog Lonnie Mayne 2/3
Bearcat Wright & Don Muraco & Sam Steamboat beat Rocky Montero & Bad Boy Sheilds & The Professional 2/3
Sam Steamboat beat Frank Bad Boy Shields on a 3rd fall dq
Masa Fujiwara beat Beauregard
The Avenger beat Jack Carson
Note: I've also seen this card dated 4/24/71

5/1/71 Honolulu, HI @ Civic Auditorium
Bearcat Wright & Neff Maiava beat Ripper Collins & Mad Dog Lonnie Mayne 2/3
1. Collins & Mayne won 1st fall
2. Wright & Maiava won 2nd fall
3. Wright & Maiava won 3rd fall
Sam Steamboat Mokuahi beat Rocky Montero 2/3
1. Montero beat Steamboat
2. Steamboat beat Montero
3. Steamboat beat Montero
The Avenger drew Bill Steele
Don Muraco drew The Professional

5/8/71 Honolulu, HI @ Civic Auditorium
Masked Avenger no contest Ripper Collins in 3rd fall
Mad Dog Lonnie Mayne & Rocky Montero beat Don Muraco & Billy Francis 2/3
Sam Steamboat drew Bill Steele
Bearcat Wright beat Mac McFarlane

5/19/71 Honolulu, HI @ HIC Arena
North American Champion Gene Kiniski beat Bearcat Wright on a 3rd fall dq when Wright hit the referee
Haystack Calhoun beat Hawaiian Champion Mad Dog Lonnie Mayne dq
Sam Steamboat & Steven Little Bear beat Pat Patterson & Ripper Collins 2/3
Peter Maivia ddq Masked Gladiator
Masked Avenger drew Rocky Montero
Skull Steele beat Don Muraco 2/3

5/29/71 Honolulu
Haystack Calhoun & Bearcat Wright beat Mad Dog Lonnie Mayne & Ripper Collins
Billy Robinson beat Angelo Mosca
The Gladiator drew The Avenger
Sam Steamboat beat The Skull
Don Muraco drew Rocky Montero

6/5/71 Honolulu, HI @ Civic Auditorium
Mad Dog Lonnie Mayne drew Sam Steamboat 60:00
Bearcat Wright & Don Muraco beat Gladiator & Rocky Montero
Ripper Collins drew Avenger
After the match, Collins with the assistance of Mayne unmasked The Avenger to reveal Hahn Lee
Billy Robinson beat The Skull

6/16/71 Honolulu, HI @ HIC Arena
Sicilian Stretcher match
Bearcat Wright beat Gene Kiniski
Suni War Cloud & Steve Little Bear beat Lonnie Mayne & Ripper Collins 2/3 to win Hawaiian Tag Title
Billy Robinson drew Masked Gladiator
The Skull beat Don Muraco
Sam Steamboat beat Hahn Lee
Tony Borne drew Rocky Montero
Lord Littlebrook & Cowboy Lang beat Little Bruiser & Mighty Atom

6/19/71 Honolulu
Bearcat Wright & Sam Steamboat & Lord Littlebrook beat Lonnie Mayne & Ripper Collins & Little Bruiser
The Skull drew Tony Borne
Rocky Montero drew Hahn Lee
Cowboy Lang beat Mighty Atom
Gladiator beat Beauregard

6/30/71 Honolulu, HI @ HIC Arena
North American Champion Gene Kiniski beat Sam Steamboat Mokuahi
Bearcat Wright beat The Sheik dq when Gene Kiniski interfered
Lonnie Mayne & Ripper Collins beat Steven Little Bear & Suni War Cloud to regain tag title
Pepe Lopez beat The Skull dq
Rocky Montero drew Hahn Lee



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Wed Jan 28th, 2009 08:41 pm
  PM Quote Reply
39th Post
clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
7/7/71 Honolulu, HI @ Civic Auditorium
Sam Steamboat Mokuahi & Neff Maiava beat Rocky Montero & Masked Gladiator 2/3
Mad Dog Lonnie Mayne beat Bearcat Wright 2/3 to win Hawaiian Title
Hahn Lee beat The Skull
Pancho Lopez drew Ripper Collins

7/14/71 Honolulu, HI @ International Center Arena
The Sheik & Gene Kiniski ddq Bearcat Wright & Pedro Morales in 3rd fall
Mad Dog Lonnie Mayne & Ripper Collins beat Pancho Lopez & Neff Maiava
Bill Watts drew Rocky Montero
Sam Steamboat beat Bob Sweetan
Danny Hodge beat The Gladiator on a 3rd fall dq
The Skull drew Hahn Lee

7/21/71 Honolulu, HI @ Civic Auditorium
Cage Match
Sam Steamboat & Bearcat Wright beat Mad Dog Lonnie Mayne & Ripper Collins 2/3 to win Hawaiian Tag title
Gladiator & Rocky Montero beat Danny Hodge & Hahn Lee
Pepe Lopez beat Bulldog Bob Brown dq
Lord Blears drew The Skull

7/28/71 Honolulu, HI @ Civic Auditorium
Sam Steamboat & Pancho Lopez & Hahn Lee beat Mad Dog Lonnie Mayne & Bulldog Brown & Rocky Montero dq
Bearcat Wright beat Gladiator 2/3
Ripper Collins beat Beauregard

8/4/71 Honolulu, HI @ International Center Arena
Mad Dog Lonnie Mayne beat Ripper Collins 2/3
Lumberjack Match
The Sheik & Gene Kiniski beat Pedro Morales & Bearcat Wright
Dino Lanza beat Bulldog Bob Brown
Sam Steamboat beat Johnny Kace
Rocky Montero beat Chuck Karbo
Masa Fujiwara beat Pepe Lopez
Hahn Lee drew Jerry Monti
att: 8,000

8/11/71 Honolulu, HI @ Civic Auditorium
Mystery Wrestler Eddie Morrow won a 13 man hooded battle royal for $2,400
Sam Steamboat & Hahn Lee drew Rick Renaldo & Masa Fujiwara
Rocky Montero drew Pancho Lopez
Lonnie Mayne beat Jerry Monti
Dino Lanza beat Chris Markoff

8/18/71 Honolulu, HI @ Civic Auditorium
Man Mountain Mike & Dino Lanza & Hahn Lee & Sam Steamboat beat Mad Dog Lonnie Mayne & Rocky Montero & Chris Markoff & Rick Renaldo on a 3rd fall dq
Eddie Morrow beat Masa Fujiwara dq
Rick Renaldo beat Jerry Monti 2/3
Pancho Lopez drew Chris Markoff

8/25/71 Honolulu, HI @ International Center Arena
Mad Dog Lonnie Mayne beat Ripper Collins to win Hawaiian Title
Eddie Morrow beat Gene Kiniski to win North American title
African Death match
The Sheik beat Bearcat Wright
Man Mountain Mike & Dino Lanza drew Rocky Montero & Rick Renaldo
Sam Steamboat beat Chris Markoff
Hahn Lee drew Masa Fujiwara

9/1/71 Honolulu, HI @ Civic Auditorium
Mad Dog Lonnie Mayne drew Dino Lanza when the time limit expired in the 3rd fall
Bearcat Wright & Sam Steamboat Mokuahi beat Rick Renaldo & Masa Fujiwara
Eddie Morrow beat Pancho Lopez
Hahn Lee drew Rocky Montero

9/9/71 Honolulu
Bearcat Wright beat Mad Dog Lonnie Mayne to earn the right to paint Mayne Black
The Sheik beat Steven Little Bear
Gene Kiniski beat Eddie Morrow to regain North American title
King Curtis & Masa Fujiwara beat Hahn Lee & Dino Lanza
Sam Steamboat beat Spoiler II
Rick Renaldo beat Pancho Lopez

9/18/71 Honolulu, HI @ Civic Auditorium
Curtis Bull Iaukea & Bull Ramos beat Sam Steamboat & Hahn Lee 2/3
Boxing match
Bearcat Wright beat Mad Dog Lonnie Mayne by KO in 19 seconds of the 7th round
Eddie Morrow & Dino Lanza beat Rick Renaldo & Rocky Montero 2/3

9/29/71 Honolulu
Sam Steamboat beat Gene Kiniski to win North American title
Bull Ramos & Lonnie Mayne drew Royal Kangaroos
The Sheik drew Peter Maivia
Bearcat Wright & Sandy Parker beat Mr. Fujiwara & Toni Rose
Hahn Lee beat Rick Renaldo
Dino Lanza beat Fidel Castillo
Eddie Morrow beat Rocky Montero

10/2/71 Honolulu
Ed Francis beat Lonnie Mayne to win Hawaiian title
King Curtis & Fidel Castillo beat Peter Maivia & Dino Lanza
Sam Steamboat beat Rick Renaldo
Hahn Lee drew Mr. Fujiwara

10/9/71 Honolulu
Lonnie Mayne & Sweet Daddy Siki beat Sam Steamboat & Bearcat Wright to win tag title
King Curtis beat Eddie Morrow
Jack Pesek beat Mr. Fujiwara
Fidel Castillo drew Hahn Lee

10/16/71 Honolulu
Chain match
King Curtis beat Lonnie Mayne
Sweet Daddy Siki beat Hahn Lee
Sam Steamboat & Bearcat Wright beat Fidel Castillo & Mr. Fujiwara
Eddie Morrow beat Jack Pesek

10/27/71 Honolulu
Sweet Daddy Siki beat Sam Steamboat
Hawaiian Champion Ed Francis beat Lonnie Mayne
The Sheik & Gene Kiniski beat King Curtis & Peter Maivia
Bearcat Wright beat Mike Loren
Eddie Morrow beat Fidel Castillo & Mr. Fujiwara
Eddie Morrow beat Jack Pesek

11/13/71 Honolulu
Sweet Daddy Siki & Lonnie Mayne & Fidel Castillo beat King Curtis & Sam Steamboat & Duncan McTavish
Jimmy Snuka beat Harry Fujiwara
Hahn Lee beat Jack Pesek dq
Eddie Morrow drew Fidel Castillo

11/21/71 Honolulu
Lonnie Mayne & Sweet Daddy Siki beat Jimmy Snuka & Sam Steamboat
Duncan McTavish beat Fidel Castillo
The Destroyer drew Hahn Lee
Toni Rose & Donna Christianello beat Sandy Parker & Sue Green

12/8/71 Honolulu
Johnny Barend beat Sweet Daddy Siki
Ed Francis drew Lonnie Mayne
Jimmy Snuka & Sam Steamboat beat Toru Tanaka & Buck Ramstead
Toru Tanaka beat Hahn Lee
Tosh Togo drew Duncan McTavish
Peter Maivia beat Buck Ramstead.

12/18/71 Honolulu, HI @ Civic Auditorium
Jimmy Snuka won a 14 man $2,000 Battle Royal
Sweet Daddy Siki & Mad Dog Lonnie Mayne beat Don Muraco & Duncan MacTavish
Jimmy Snuka beat Mighty Brutus dq
Tosh Togo drew Bob Ramstad
Sam Steamboat drew Professor Tanaka

12/25/71 Honolulu
Stretcher match
Sweet Daddy Siki & Lonnie Mayne vs Johnny Barend & Ed Francis
Giant Baba vs Toru Tanaka
Mad Dog Vachon vs Don Muraco
Jimmy Snuka & Sam Steamboat vs Dingo & Mighty Brutus
King Curtis vs Buck Ramstead
Sandor Kovacs vs Hahn Lee

1/1/72 Honolulu
Sam Steamboat beat Mad Dog Vachon
Sweet Daddy Siki beat Hahn Lee
Johnny Barend & Don Muraco beat Jack Bence & Mad Dog Vachon
Lonnie Mayne drew Jimmy Snuka
Pat O'Brien drew Mighty Brutus

1/12/72 Honolulu, HI
Ed Francis beat Mad Dog Vachon
Sam Steambaot & Jimmy Snuka beat Mike Webster & Jack Bence
Jack Bence drew Pat O'Brien
Sweet Daddy Siki beat Johnny Barend
Lonnie Mayne beat La Pantera Negra
Tosh Togo drew Mighty Brutus

1/15/72 Honolulu, HI @ Civic Auditorium
Boxing
Johnny Barend beat Lonnie Mad Dog Mayne 8th round KO
Johnny Barend & Sam Steamboat & Jimmy Snuka drew Sweet Daddy Siki & Mad Dog Vachon & Lonnie Mad Dog Mayne
Pat O'Brien beat Mighty Brutus dq
Tosh Togo drew Jack Bence.

1/26/72 Honolulu, HI @ International Center
NWA Champion Dory Funk Jr beat Sweet Daddy Siki
Johnny Barend & Jimmy Snuka beat Mad Dog Vachon & Lonnie Mad Dog Mayne
Ed Francis drew Mighty Brutus
Sam Steamboat beat Jack Bence
Dingo The Sundowner drew Tosh Togo
Pat O'Brien beat The Wolfman

1/29/72 Honolulu
Ed Francis beat Mad Dog Vachon 2/3
Sam Steamboat drew Lonnie Mad Dog Mayne
Sweet Daddy Siki beat Pat O'Brien
Jimmy Snuka & Johnny Barend beat Jack Bence & Mighty Brutus 2/3

2/5/72 Honolulu
Pier 9 Brawl
Johnny Barend drew Sweet Daddy Siki
Sam Steamboat & Jimmy Snuka beat Lonnie Mayne & Jack Bence
Mighty Brutus beat Chuck Richards
Pat O'Brien drew The Stomper
Hahn Lee beat Russian Wolfman.

2/16/72 Honolulu
Johnny Barend & Bobo Brazil drew The Sheik & Sweet Daddy Siki
Gene Kiniski beat Ed Francis to win Hawaiian title
Lonnie Mad Dog Mayne beat Mad Dog Vachon
Sam Steamboat beat Mighty Brutus
Jimmy Snuka beat The Stomper
Jack Bence beat Chuck Richards
Hahn Lee drew Pat O'Brien

2/19/72 Honolulu
Ed & Bill Francis beat Lonnie Mayne & Sweet Daddy Siki dq
Sam Steamboat beat Jack Bence
Johnny Barend beat Chuck Richards
Jimmy Snuka beat Mad Dog Vachon
Mighty Brutus beat Pat O'Brien

2/26/72 Honolulu
Lonnie Mayne & Billy Graham & Mighty Brutus & Chuck Richards & Jack Bence beat Jimmy Snuka & Sam Steamboat & Jack  Carson & Pat O'Brien
Mighty Brutus beat Jack Carson
Sam Steamboat drew Lonnie Mayne
Jimmy Snuka beat Chuck Richards

3/8/72 Honolulu
NWA Champion Dory Funk Jr beat Johnny Barend
Gene Kiniski beat Ed Francis
Lonnie Mayne drew Ripper Collins
Sweet Daddy Siki beat King Curtis
Luke Graham beat Jack Carson
Jimmy Snuka & Sam Steamboat beat Mighty Brutus & Jack Bence

3/15/72 Honolulu, HI @ HIC Center
Johnny Barend & Sam Steamboat beat Sweet Daddy Siki & Lonnie Mad Dog Mayne 2/3
Jimmy Snuka beat Billy Graham on a 3rd fall dq
Mighty Brutus beat Jack Carson
Jack Bence drew Pat O'Brien

3/22/72 Honolulu
Loser Leaves Town match
Johnny Barend beat Sweet Daddy Siki to win North American title
Gene Kiniski beat Sam Steamboat dq when Steamboat hit the referee
Lonnie Mayne drew Ed Francis
Mighty Brutus drew Corsica Joe
Bulldog Brower beat Pat O'Brien
Jimmy Snuka & Manny Soto beat Billy Graham & Sputnik Monroe

4/12/72 Honolulu
North American Champion Johnny Barend beat Terry Funk  
US Champion The Sheik beat Bobo Brazil
Gene Kiniski & Fred Blassie beat Sam Steamboat & Fred Curry
Tosh Togo beat Lonnie Mayne dq
Jimmy Snuka beat Bulldog Brower
Ed Francis beat Mike Conrad

8/30/72 Honolulu, HI
Johnny Barend drew NWA Champion Dory Funk Jr
AWA Tag Team Champions Ray Stevens & Nick Bockwinkel beat Wahoo McDaniel & Fred Curry
Lonnie Mayne beat Jimmy Snuka
Sam Steamboat beat Al Costello
Ed Francis drew Fred Blassie
Tahiti Kid & Farmer Jerome beat Sky Low Low & Little Brutus

11/15/72 Honolulu, HI @ International Center Arena
Ed Francis & Billy Robinson beat Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens 2/3 to win AWA Tag Team Title
Title change only recognized in Honolulu   
Dusty Rhodes beat Sam Steamboat 2/3 to win North American title
Giant Baba beat Bulldog Brown dq when Brown hit the referee
Mad Dog Lonnie Mayne beat Jack Carson
Tony Borne drew Ray Glenn



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Wed Jan 28th, 2009 09:13 pm
  PM Quote Reply
40th Post
clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
10/19/71 Portland, OR @ Sports Arena
Lonnie Mayne beat Mike Webster
Royal Kangaroos Lord Jonathan Boyd & Norman Frederich Charles III beat Dutch Savage & Beauregard
Man Mountain Mike beat Chuck Karbo
Bobby Nichols drew Rocky Montero
Len Shelly beat Rick Renaldo

10/21/71 Salem
Lonnie Mayne won battle royal
Royal Kangaroos Lord Jonathan Boyd & Norman Frederich Charles III beat Lonnie Mayne & Man Mountain Mike
Beauregard drew Len Shelly
Rocky Montero beat Bobby Nichols
Dutch Savage beat Chuck Karbo dq

11/3/71 Salem
NWA Champion Dory Funk Jr beat Lord Jonathan Boyd dq
Lonnie Mayne beat Chuck Karbo
Dutch Savage beat Norman Frederick Charles III dq
Beauregard drew Rocky Montero

11/4/71 Portland, OR @ Sports Arena
NWA Champion Dory Funk Jr beat Lonnie Mayne  
Tony Borne beat Pepe Lopez
Len Shelly beat Mr. Ota
Beauregard drew Rocky Montero
Dutch Savage beat Ivan Kameroff
Lord Jonathan Boyd & Norman Frederick Charles III drew Ed Francis & Bill Francis

1/6/72 Salem
Dutch Savage beat Lord Jonathan Boyd dq
Lonnie Mayne beat Scandor Akbar dq
Rocky Montero beat Gorgeous George Jr dq
Beauregard beat Sabu
Norman Frederick Charles III beat Len Shelly.

1/8/72 Portland, OR @ Sports Arena
Bull Ramos beat Lonnie Mayne
Scandor Akbar beat Tony Borne
Sabu drew Gorgeous George Jr
Royal Kangaroos Lord Jonathan Boyd & Norman Frederich Charles III beat Len Shelly & Rocky Montero

2/1/72 Portland, OR @ Sports Arena
Bull Ramos & Scandor Akbar beat Lonnie Mayne & Frankie Laine dq
Sabu beat Norman Frederick Charles III dq
Dutch Savage drew Steven Little Bear
Rocky Montero beat Tito Montez
Lord Jonathan Boyd beat Eddie Morrow

2/3/72 Salem
Bull Ramos beat Lonnie Mayne
Lord Jonathan Boyd & Norman Frederick Charles III beat Shag Thomas & Rocky Montero
Dutch Savage beat Scandor Akbar dq
Beauregard drew Sabu

3/16/72 Salem
Dutch Savage & Steven Little Bear beat Bull Ramos & Jack Armstrong
Lonnie Mayne beat Lord Jonathan Boyd
Norman Frederick Charles III beat Rocky Montero
Sabu beat Beauregard

3/17/72 Eugene, OR @ Lane County Fairgrounds
Dutch Savage & Lonnie Mayne beat Bull Ramos & Jack Armstrong 2/3
Steven Little Bear drew Lord Jonathan Boyd when the time limit expired in the 3rd fall
Norman Frederick Charles III beat Beauregarde
Rocky Montero drew Sabu Singh

3/18/72 Portland, OR @ Sports Arena
Strap match
Bull Ramos beat Dutch Savage
Tito Montez drew Beauregard
Lord Jonathan Boyd beat Bill Francis
Rocky Montero drew Sabu
Lonnie Mayne beat Jack Armstrong

3/21/72 Portland, OR @ Sports Arena
Lonnie Mayne beat Bull Ramos dq
Norman Frederick Charles III beat Don Muraco
Lord Jonathan Boyd drew Rocky Montero
Tony Borne beat Pepe Villa
Beauregard drew Tito Montez

3/23/72 Salem
Lonnie Mayne & Dutch Savage beat Royal Kangaroos Lord Jonathan Boyd & Norman Frederich Charles III dq
Bull Ramos beat Rocky Montero
Sabu beat Rick Renaldo
Jack Armstrong beat Tito Montez

3/25/72 Portland, OR @ Sports Arena
Lonnie Mayne & Tony Borne beat Royal Kangaroos Lord Jonathan Boyd & Norman Frederich Charles III
Bull Ramos beat Beauregard
Dutch Savage beat Rick Renaldo
Sabu beat Jack Armstrong

3/28/72 Portland, OR @ Sports Arena
Lonnie Mayne & Tony Borne beat Royal Kangaroos Lord Jonathan Boyd & Norman Frederich Charles III dq
Sabu beat Rick Renaldo
Beauregard drew Jack Armstrong
Bull Ramos beat Rocky Montero

3/30/72 Salem
Coal Miners Glove match
Dutch Savage beat Bull Ramos
Lonnie Mayne beat Jack Armstrong
Lord Jonathan Boyd beat Frankie Laine
Rocky Montero beat Rick Renaldo

3/31/72 Eugene, OR @ Lane County Fairgrounds
Apache Strap Match
Bull Ramos beat Lonnie Mayne
Dutch Savage beat Jack Armstrong
Lord Jonathan Boyd beat Rocky Montero
Frankie Laine beat Rick Renaldo

4/1/72 Portland, OR @ Sports Arena
Royal Kangaroos Lord Jonathan Boyd & Norman Frederich Charles III & Bull Ramos beat Lonnie Mayne & Tony Borne & Shag Thomas
Dutch Savage beat Jack Armstrong
Rocky Montero beat Danny Crawford
Sabu beat Haru Sasaki
Frankie Laine drew Beauregard

4/6/72 Salem
Lonnie Mayne & Tony Borne beat Royal Kangaroos Lord Jonathan Boyd & Norman Frederich Charles III dq
Dutch Savage beat Jack Armstrong
Bull Ramos beat Sabu
Beauregard drew Tito Montez

4/8/72 Portland, OR @ Sports Arena
Lonnie Mayne drew Bull Ramos
Dutch Savage beat Lord Jonathan Boyd dq
Rick Renaldo beat Pancho Villa
Butts Girard beat Tito Montez
Sabu beat Bob Steele

4/13/72 Salem
Lonnie Mayne beat Bull Ramos
Sabu beat Jack Armstrong
Tony Borne beat Butts Girard
Shag Thomas beat Rick Renaldo

4/15/72 Portland, OR @ Sports Arena
Royal Kangaroos Lord Jonathan Boyd & Norman Frederich Charles III beat Lonnie Mayne & Tony Borne
Bull Ramos beat Sabu
Dutch Savage beat Butts Girard
Jack Armstrong drew Tito Montez

4/18/72 Portland, OR @ Sports Arena
NWA Champion Dory Funk Jr drew Dutch Savage 60:00
Bull Ramos beat Tony Borne
Lonnie Mayne beat Massa Ota
Royal Kangaroos Lord Jonathan Boyd & Norman Frederich Charles III beat Tito Montez & Bing Ki Lee
Ricky Hunter beat Skandor Akbar dq

4/20/72 Salem
Lonnie Mayne & Tony Borne beat Royal Kangaroos Lord Jonathan Boyd & Norman Frederich Charles III dq
Bull Ramos beat Sabu
Ricky Hunter beat Jack Armstrong

4/22/72 Portland, OR @ Sports Arena
Lonnie Mayne & Tony Borne beat Royal Kangaroos Lord Jonathan Boyd & Norman Frederich Charles III
Bull Ramos beat Ricky Hunter
Jack Armstrong beat Tito Montez
Sabu beat Ivan Kameroff

4/27/72 Salem
Lonnie Mayne & Tony Borne & Dutch Savage beat Royal Kangaroos Lord Jonathan Boyd & Norman Frederich Charles III & Bull Ramos
Sabu beat Rick Renaldo dq
Ricky Hunter beat Jack Armstrong

4/28/72 Eugene, OR @ Lane County Fairgrounds
Bull Ramos won a 10 man battle royal for $500
Lonnie Mayne beat Rick Renaldo
Bull Ramos beat Ricky Hunter
Lord Jonathan Boyd beat Jungle Boy Sabu
Norman Frederick Charles III beat Tony Borne
Tito Montez beat Jack Armstrong

4/29/72 Portland, OR @ Sports Arena
Bull Ramos beat Dutch Savage to win Northwest title
Tony Borne beat Tito Montez
Ricky Hunter beat Norman Frederick Charles III
Lonnie Mayne beat Jack Armstrong
Lord Jonathan Boyd beat Sabu

5/4/72 Salem
Lord Jonathan Boyd beat Bull Ramos
Lonnie Mayne beat Rick Renaldo
Dutch Savage beat Norman Frederick Charles III dq
Tony Borne beat Jack Armstrong
Ricky Hunter drew Sabu

5/6/72 Portland, OR @ Sports Arena
Lonnie Mayne won battle royal
Sabu beat Norman Frederick Charles III dq
Bull Ramos beat Tito Montez
Dutch Savage beat Jack Armstrong
Lord Jonathan Boyd drew Ricky Hunter

5/9/72 Portland, OR @ Sports Arena
Royal Kangaroos Lord Jonathan Boyd & Norman Frederich Charles III beat Lonnie Mayne & Tony Borne to win Northwest tag title
Sabu drew Rick Renaldo
Tito Montez beat Jack Armstrong
Ricky Hunter drew Bull Ramos

5/11/72 Salem
Bull Ramos beat Lord Jonathan Boyd
Lonnie Mayne beat Norman Frederick Charles III
Tony Borne beat Tito Montez
Ricky Hunter beat Sabu

5/12/72 Eugene, OR @ Lane County Fairgrounds
Lonnie Mayne beat Bull Ramos dq
Ricky Hunter beat Lord Jonathan Boyd
Dutch Savage beat Norman Frederick Charles III
Jungle Boy Sabu beat Jack Armstrong

5/14/72 Portland, OR @ Sports Arena
Dutch Savage beat Bull Ramos dq
Tony Borne beat Tito Montez
Lonnie Mayne beat Jack Armstrong
Ricky Hunter & Sabu drew Fabulous Kangaroos

5/18/72 Salem
Bull Ramos won battle royal
Lonnie Mayne beat Jack Armstrong
Tony Borne beat Sabu
Dutch Savage beat Norman Frederick Charles III
Bull Ramos beat Ricky Hunter
Lonnie Mayne beat Lord Jonathan Boyd

5/21/72 Portland, OR @ Sports Arena
Lonnie Mayne & Dutch Savage beat Bull Ramos & Jack Armstrong
Lord Jonathan Boyd beat Sabu
Ricky Hunter beat Norman Frederick Charles III dq
Tony Borne beat John Foley

5/24/72 Portland, OR @ Sports Arena
Tony Borne beat Lonnie Mayne
Dutch Savage drew Lord Jonathan Boyd
Bull Ramos beat Bing Ki Lee
Ricky Hunter beat Jack Armstrong
Sabu drew Ricky Hunter
Norman Frederick Charles III beat John Foley

5/25/72 Salem
Dutch Savage beat Bull Ramos
Lonnie Mayne beat Tony Borne
Tito Montez beat Jack Armstrong
Sabu & Ricky Hunter drew Royal Kangaroos Lord Jonathan Boyd & Norman Frederich Charles III

5/26/72 Eugene, OR @ Lane County Fairgrounds
Tony Borne beat Lonnie Mayne 2/3
Bull Ramos beat Lord Jonathan Boyd
Dutch Savage beat Rick Renaldo
Ricky Hunter beat Norman Frederick Charles III
Jungle Boy Sabu beat Jack Armstrong

6/1/72 Salem
Lonnie Mayne & Dutch Savage beat Royal Kangaroos Lord Jonathan Boyd & Norman Frederich Charles III
Bull Ramos beat Ricky Hunter
Sabu beat Tony Borne dq

6/2/72 Eugene, OR @ Lane County Fairgrounds
Cage Match
Lonnie Mayne beat Tony Borne 2/3
Bull Ramos was unable to defeat both Lord Jonathan Boyd & Norman Frederick Charles III within the 30 minute time limit so Ramos lost the match
Dutch Savage beat Ricky Hunter
Jungle Boy Sabu beat Tito Montez

6/6/72 Portland, OR @ Sports Arena
Lonnie Mayne beat Tony Borne
Bull Ramos beat Freddie Baron
Ricky Hunter & Dutch Savage drew Royal Kangaroos Lord Jonathan Boyd & Norman Frederich Charles III
The Skull beat Tito Montez
Sabu drew Akbar The Arab

6/8/72 Salem
Lonnie Mayne & Dutch Savage & Ricky Hunter beat Royal Kangaroos Lord Jonathan Boyd & Norman Frederich Charles III & Tony Borne dq
The Skull beat Tito Montez
Bull Ramos beat Sabu

6/9/72 Eugene, OR @ Lane County Fairgrounds
Dutch Savage & Lonnie Mayne beat Tony Borne & The Skull on a 3rd fall dq
Bull Ramos beat Norman Frederick Charles III 2-0
Jungle Boy Sabu beat Lord Jonathan Boyd
Ricky Hunter beat Tito Montez

6/10/72 Portland, OR @ Sports Arena
Lonnie Mayne & Dutch Savage beat Royal Kangaroos Lord Jonathan Boyd & Norman Frederich Charles III
The Skull beat Ricky Hunter
Bull Ramos drew Tony Borne
Sabu drew Tito Montez

6/15/72 Salem
Lonnie Mayne beat Bull Ramos dq
Dutch Savage beat Lord Jonathan Boyd dq
The Skull beat Norman Frederick Charles III
Tony Borne drew Sabu
Ricky Hunter beat Tito Montez

6/16/72 Eugene, OR @ Lane County Fairgrounds
Bull Ramos & The Skull beat Lonnie Mayne & Dutch Savage 2/3
Ricky Hunter beat Lord Jonathan Boyd 2-0
Jungle Boy Sabu beat Norman Frederick Charles III
Tito Montez beat Tony Borne dq

6/17/72 Portland, OR @ Sports Arena
Lonnie Mayne & Dutch Savage beat Royal Kangaroos Lord Jonathan Boyd & Norman Frederich Charles III to win Northwest tag title
Tony Borne drew Sabu
Ricky Hunter beat Bull Ramos dq
The Skull beat Tito Montez
The Skull beat Frenchy Robbierre

6/20/72 Portland, OR @ Sports Arena
Ricky Hunter won battle royal
Bull Ramos beat John Foley
The Skull beat Frenchy Robbierre
Lonnie Mayne drew Lord Jonathan Boyd
Ricky Hunter beat Norman Frederick Charles III
Sabu drew Eddie Morrow

6/22/72 Salem
Bull Ramos beat Lonnie Mayne dq
Tito Montez beat Tony Borne dq
Sabu beat Lord Jonathan Boyd
The Skull beat Ricky Hunter
Dutch Savage beat Norman Frederick Charles III

6/23/72 Eugene, OR @ Lane County Fairgrounds
Lonnie Mayne & Dutch Savage beat Bull Ramos & The Skull
Tony Borne drew Jungle Boy Sabu
Ricky Hunter beat Norman Frederick Charles III
Tito Montez beat Lord Jonathan Boyd

6/24/72 Portland, OR @ Sports Arena
Lonnie Mayne beat Bull Ramos
Ricky Hunter beat Norman Frederick Charles III
Dutch Savage drew Tony Borne
The Skull beat Tito Montez
Sabu beat Lord Jonathan Boyd dq

6/29/72 Salem
Strap match
Bull Ramos beat Lonnie Mayne
Ricky Hunter beat Jack Bence
The Skull beat Sabu
Tito Montez beat Tony Borne dq



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Wed Jan 28th, 2009 09:35 pm
  PM Quote Reply
41st Post
Benlen



Joined: Sun Oct 21st, 2007
Location: Milpitas, California USA
Posts: 15247
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
1/9/74 Sacramento
Pat Patterson & Rocky Johnson beat Moondog Mayne & Mr. Saito, Peter Maivia & Farmer Boy Jerome beat Kinji Shibuya & Little Boy BLue, Von Brauners beat Don Muraco & Pepper Martin, Bob Griffin drew Gerry Monti.


1/23/74 Sacramento
Von Brauners beat Rocky Johnson & Pat Patterson, Lonnie Mayne beat Don Muraco, Peter Maivia & Pepper Martin beat Kinji Shibuya & Mr. Saito.

1/25/74 Las Vegas
Earl Maynard beat Kinji Shibuya COR, Andre The Giant beat Frank Valois & Bob Griffin, Von Brauners beat Don Muraco & Peter Maivia, Pat Patterson & Rocky Johnson drew Lonnie Mayne & Mr. Saito.

1/26/74 San Francisco
Peter Maivia won Battle Royal, Don Muraco beat Bob Griffin, Dutch Savage beat Johnny Eagles, Andre The Giant beat Pak Song & Kinji Shibuya, Pat Patterson & Rocky Johnson & Peter Maivia beat Mr. Saito & Von Brauners.
Battle Royal Elimination Order: 1. Pat Patterson cradled Bob Griffin, 2. Man Mountain Mike & Andre The Giant both Splashed Frank Valoois, 3. Karl Von Brauner tossed out Johnny Eagles 4. Rocky Johnson tossed out Pak Song 5. Rocky Johnson tossed out Don Muraco, 6. Pepper Martin put Dom Denucci to sleep and then pinned him. 7. Pat Patterson tossed out Kurt Von Brauner 8. Man Mountain Mike was thrown out by Karl Von Brauner, Pepper Martin, Kinji Shibuya & Mr. Saito. 9. Rocky Johnson threw out Kinji Shibuya 10. Pat Patterson threw out Rocky Johnson. 11 & 12 Pepper Martin & Dutch Savage went out fighting. 13. Pat Patterson & Peter Maivia & Mr. Saito & Karl Von Brauner threw out Andre The Giant. 14. Pat Patterson threw out Karl Von Brauner. 15. Pat Patterson threw out Mr. Saito 16. Lonnie Mayne shoulder blocked Pat Patterson out. 17. Peter Maivia pinned Lonnie Mayne to win the Battle Royal!

1/29/74 Stockton
Johnny Eagles drew Bob Griffin, Von Brauners beat Don Muraco & Peter Maivia, Pat Patterson & Rocky Johnson beat Lonnie Mayne & Mr. Saito COR.

1/30/74 San J ose
Pat Patterson & Johnny Eagles beat Mr. Saito & Bob Griffin, Lonnie Mayne beat Don Muraco COR, Von Brauners drew Peter Maivia & Rocky Johnson.

2/6/74 Sacramento
Pat Patterson & Rocky Johnson beat The Von Brauners, Kinji Shibuya beat Pepper Martin, Lonnie Mayne beat Don Muraco, Mr. Saito beat Johnny Eagle, Blackjack Slade beat Bob Griffin.

2/20/74 Sacramento
Pat Patterson & Rocky Johnson beat Von Brauners, Peter Maivia beat Kinji Shibuya, Lonnie Mayne & Mr. Saito beat Man Mountain Mike & Don Muraco, Blackjack Slade beat Gerry Monti.

2/23/74 San Francisco
Moondog Mayne beat Peter Maivia, Rocky Johnson & Pat Patterson & Man Mountain Mike beat Von Brauners & Mr. Saito, Kinji Shibuya & Big Bad John beat Don Muraco & Earl Maynard, Johnny Eagle beat Bob Griffin, Blackjack Slade beat Gerry Monti.

3/6/74 Sacramento
Von Brauners beat Pat Patterson & Rocky Johnson, Peter Maivia beat Kinji Shibuya, Mighty Igor & Raul Reyes beat Lonnie Mayne & Mr. Saito, Blackjack Slade beat Don Muraco, Johnny Eagle beat Bob Griffin.

3/7/74 Sacramento
Mighty Igor beat Bob Griffin, Peter Maivia beat Lou Anthony, Lonnie Mayne beat Don Muraco, Pat Patterson & Rocky Johnson beat Kim Sung Ho & Bengali.

3/9/74 San Francisco
Moondog Mayne beat Peter Maivia, Pat Patterson & Rocky Johnson beat Von Brauners, Raul Reyes & Mighty Igor beat Kinji Shibuya & Big Bad John, Blackjack Slade beat Don Muraco, Johnny Eagle beat Bob Griffin, Man Mountain Mike beat Mr. Saito.

3/11/74 Stockton
Kinji Shibuya beat Johnny Eagles, Raul Reyes beat Blackjack Slade, Pat Patterson & Rocky Johnson & Peter Maivia beat Karl Von Brauner & Mr. Saito & Lonnie Mayne.

3/12/74 San Jose
Mr. Saito beat Johnny Eagles, Raul Reyes beat Blackjack Slade, Pat Patterson & Rocky Johnson & Peter Maivia beat Lonnie Mayne & Von Brauners.


3/15/74 Richmond
Karl Von Brauner beat Johnny Eagles, Raul Reyes beat Blackjack Slade, Peter Maivia beat Kinji Shibuya, Pat Patterson & Rocky Johnson beat Lonnie Mayne & Mr. Saito.

3/20/74 Sacramento
Rocky Johhnson beat Lonnie Mayne, Pat Patterson & Peter Maivia beat Von Brauners, Raul Reyes beat Blackjack Slade, Mr. Saito beat Johnny Eagles, Kinji Shibuya beat George Wells.

3/21/74 Sacramento
Raul Reyes beat Sun Lee, Lonnie Mayne beat Pablo Cordoza, Pat Patterson & PEter Maivia beat Blackjack Slade & Kim Sung Ho.

3/25/74 San Jose
Rocky Johnson drew Kurt Von Brauner, Raul Reyes & Johnny Eagles beat Blackjack Slade & Mr. Saito, Von Brauners & Lonnie Mayne beat Pat Patterson & Rocky Johnson & Peter Maivia.

3/28/74 Sacramento
Sal Lothario beat Lonnie Mayne COR, Rocky Johnson & PEter Maivia beat Dan Rose & Blackjack Slade, Von Brauners beat Pablo Cordoza & JOhnny Eagles.

3/30/74 San Francisco
Pat Patterson beat Moondog Mayne, Rocky Johnson & PEter Maivia beat Von Brauners, Man Mountain Mike & Raul Reyes beat Kinji Shibuya & Mr. Saito, Dale Lewis beat Pablo Cordoza, Raul Reyes beat Blackjack Slade, Johnny Eagles beat Buddy Rose (Not
famoous one).

4/3/74 Sacramento
Lonnie Mayne beat Rocky Johnson, Von Brauners beat Pat Patterson & PEter Maivia, Man Mountain Mike beat Blackjack Slade, Raul Reyes beat The Outlaw, Kinji Shibuya beat Johnny Eagles.

4/10/74 Sacramento
Rocky Johnosn drew Lonnie Mayne, Pat Patterson & Peter Maivia & Man Mountain Mike beat Von Brauners & Gerhardt Kaiser, Raul Reyes & Jerry Moni beat Kinji Shibuya & Blackjack Slade, Johnny Eagles beat Buddy Rose.

4/20/74 San Francisco
Moondog Mayne beat Pat Patterson, Rocky Johnson & Peter Maivia beat Von Brauners, Raul Reyes & Man Mountain Mike beat Kinji Shibuya & Butcher Brannigan, Dick Slater beat Johnny Eagles, Jerry Monti beat El Bengali, Blackjack Slade beat George Wells.

4/24/74 Sacramento
Pat Patterson & PEter Maivia beat Von Brauners, Lonnie Mayne & Kinji Shibuya beat Rocky Johnson & Raul Reyes, Man Mountain Mike beat Butcher Brannigan, Dick Slater beat Johnny Eagles.

5/7/74 Stockton
Raul Mata beat Blackjack Slade, Dick Slater beat Jerry Monti, Pat Patterson & Peter Maivia & Raul Reyes beat Von Brauners & Lonnie Mayne.


5/13/74 San Jose
Dick Slater beat George Wells, Raul Mata beat Blackjack Slade, Lonnie Mayne beat Rocky Johnson blood, Pat Patterson & Raul Reyes beat Von Brauners.

5/15/74 Sacramento
Von Brauners beat Pat Patterson & Peter Maivia, Lonnie Mayne beat Raul Reyes, Rocky Johnson beat Kinji Shibuya, Raul Mata beat Blackjack Slde, Dick Slater beat Jerry Monti.

5/16/74 Sacramento
Lonnie Mayne beat Mando Lopez, Peter Maivia beat Blackjack Slade, Pat Patterson & Rocky Johnson beat Kinji Shibuya & The Outlaw (Lou Anthony).

5/18/74 San Francisco
Moondog Mayne beat Peter Maivia, Von Braueners beat Pat Patterson & Rocky Johnson, Raul Mata beat Blackjack Slade, Kinji Shibuya beat Johnny Eagles, Dick Slater beat George Wells, Darling Dagmar & Sue Green beat Diamond Lil & Paula Kaye.



____________________
Only thing harder than achieving excellence is maintaining it.
Dream Well. It may come true.

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Wed Jan 28th, 2009 09:37 pm
  PM Quote Reply
42nd Post
Benlen



Joined: Sun Oct 21st, 2007
Location: Milpitas, California USA
Posts: 15247
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
5/29/74 Sacramento
Von Brauners beat Rocky Johnson & PEter Maivia, SUe Green & Darling Dagmar beat Paula Kaye & Diamond Lil, Raul Mata beat Johnny Eagle, Lonnie Mayne beat Raul Reyes, Dick Slater beat Pablo Cordoza.

6/1/74 Sacramento
Raul Mata beat Johnny Eagles, Darlin Dagmar beat Diamond Lil, Man Mountain Mike beat Blackjack Slade & Mr. Seki, Lonnie Mayne beat Steve Wright.

6/8/74 San Francisco
Moondog Mayne beat Pat Patterson death match, VOn Brauners beat Rocky Johnson & PEter Maivia, Man Mountain Mike beat Kinji Shibuya, Dick Slater beat Raul Reyes, Raul Mata beat Mr. Seki, Mr. Saito beat Ricky Hunter, Pepper Martin beat Blackjack Slade.

6/12/74 Sacramento
Man Mountain Mike & Pat Patterson beat Von Brauners, Dick Slater & Lonnie Mayne beat Rocky Johnson & PEpper Martin, Peter Maivia beat Blackjack Slade, Raul Mata beat Butcher Brannigan, Mr. Saito beat Ricky Hunter.


6/22/74 San Francisco
Lonnie Mayne beat Man Mountain Mike, Pat Patterson & PEter Maivia beat Von Brauners to win World tag titles, Mighty Igor beat Mr. Saito, Raul Mata beat Kinji Shibuya, Dick Slater beat Ricky Hunter, Rocky Johnson beat Blackjack Slade.

6/26/74 Sacramento
Man Mountain Mike & Pat Patterson & Rocky Johnson drew VOn Brauners & Gerhart kaiser, Mighty Igor beat Kinji Shibuya, Lonnie Mayne beat Pepper Martin, Peter Maivia beat Dick Slater, Mr. Saito beat Blackjack Slade.

7/10/74 Sacramento
Man Mountain Mike & Pat Patterson & Rocky Johnson beat Von Brauners & Gerhardt Kaiser, Lonnie Mayne beat Pepper Martin, Peter Maivia & Raul Mata beat Kinji Shibuya & Mr. Saito, Jerry Monti drew Art Mahilik.

7/13/74 San Francisco
Lonnie Mayne beat Mighty Igor, Von Brauners bet Pat Patterson & Peter Miaiva, Rocky Johnson & Raul Mata beat Kinji Shibuya & Mr. Saito, Pepper Martin beat Butcher Brannigan, Jerry Monti drew Blackjack Slade.

7/24/74 Sacramento
Pat Patterson won battle royal, Raul Mata & Ray Stevens beat Dale Lewis & Butcher Brannigan, Von Brauners & Lonnie Mayne beat Rocky Johnson & Mighty Igor & Peter Maivia. Battle royal Eliminations: Dale Lewis flipped out by Raul Mata. 2. Raul
Mata thrown out by Von Brauners. 3. Butcher Brannigan thrown out by Ray Stevens. 4. Mr. Saito thrown out by Peter Maivia, Pepper Martin beat Von Brauners & Lonnie Mayne. 5. Pepper Martin pinned by Von Brauners & Lonnie Mayne. 6. Mighty Igor
thrown out by Von Brauners & Lonnie Mayne, Dutch Savage pinned by Ray Stevens & Lonnie Mayne, Kurt VOn Brauner thrown out by Ray Stevens, Ray Stevens thrown out by Lonnie Mayne, Peter Maivia thrown out by Karl Von Brauner. Karl Von Brauner thrown
out by Pat Patterson, Lonnie Mayne pinned by Pat Patterson.

8/10/74 San Francisco
Jack Brisco beat Moondog Mayne, Von Brauners & Gerhart Kaiser beat Pat Patterson & Peter Maivia & Mighty Igor, Raul Mata beat Mr. Saito, Rocky Johnson beat Pepper Martin, Blackjack Slade beat Billy Whitecloud.

8/14/74 Sacramento
Pat Patterson beat Lonnie Mayne, Von Brauners beat Rocky Johnson & Peter Maivia, Raul Mata & PEpper Martin drew Kinji Shibuya & Mr. Saito, Billy Whitecloud beat Blackjack Slade.

8/24/74 San Francisco
Peter Maivia beat Moondog Mayne, Gerhardt Kaiser & Von Brauners beat Pat Patterson & Rocky Johnson & Man Mountain Mike, Pepper Martin beat Kinji Shibuya, Raul Mata beat Art Mahalik, Mr. Saito beat Billy Whitecloud. Att 5618

8/28/74 Sacramento
Pat Patterson drew Lonnie Mayne, Von Brauners beat Peter Maivia & Rocky Johnson, Raul Mata beat Kinji Shibuya, Pepper Martin drew Mr. Saito, Billy Whitecloud drew Ricky Hunter.

9/11/74 Sacramento
Pat Patterson drew Lonnie Mayne, Von Brauners & Gerhardt Kaiser beat Mighty Igor & Peter Maivia & Rocky Johnson, Raul Mata & Rocky Johnson beat Mr. Saito & Ricky Hunter, Kinji Shibuya beat Billy Whitecloud.

9/21/74 San Francisco
Lonnie Mayne beat Mighty Igor, Pat Patterson & Peter Maivia & Rocky Johnson beat Gerhardt Kaiser & Von Brauners, Raul Mata beat Mr. Saito, Billy Whitecloud drew Ricky Hunter.

10/9/74 Sacramento
Lonnie Mayne beat Pat Patterson, Von Brauners & Mr. Saito beat Raul Mata & PEter Maivia & Earl Maynard, Kinji Shibuya beat Pork Chop Cash, Jerry Monti drew Killer Kirk.

10/12/74 San Francisco Att 8,927
Peter Maivia beat Moondog Mayne to win US title, Pat Patterson & Raul Mata & Mighty Igor beat Gerhardt Kaiser & Von Brauners, Mr. Wrestling beat Mr. Saito, Earl Maynard beat Ricky Hunter, Billy Whitecloud drew Killer Kirk.

10/23/74 Sacramento
Pat Patterson & Peter Maivia beat Von Brauners, Lonnie Mayne beat Earl Maynard, Raul Mata & MR. Wrestling beat Kinji Shibuya & Mr. Saito, Mr. Saito beat Billy Whitecloud.

11/6/74 Sacramento
Pat Patterson & PEter Maivia drew Karl Von Brauner & Lonnie Mayne, Mr. Wrestling & Raul Mata beat Kinji Shiubya & Kurt VOn Brauner, The Brute (Bugsy McGraw or the Skull) beat Jerry Monti, Earl Maynard beat Killer Kirk.

11/9/74 San Francisco Att 6551
Peter Maivia beat Moondog Mayne, Pat Patterson & Raul Mata beat Karl Von Brauner & Gerhardt Kaiser, Mr. Wrestling & Haystacks Calhoun beat Kurt VOn Brauner & Kinji SHibuya, The Brute beat Billy WHitecloud, Earl Maynard beat Killer Kirk.

11/20/74 Sacramento
Pat Patterson & PEter Maivia beat Lonnie Myane & Karl VOn Brauner, Mr. Wrestling & Raul Mata & Haystacks Calhoun beat Kurt VOn Brauner & Kinji SHibuya & Gerhardt Kaiser, The Brute beat Earl Maynard.

11/28/74 Sacramento
Pat Patterson & PEter Maivia beat Karl VOn Brauner & Lonnie Mayne, Mr. Wrestling & Haystack Calhoun & Raul Mata beat Gerhardt Kaiser & Kurt VOn Brauner & The Brute, Kinji SHibuya beat Reno Tifulli.

11/30/74 San Francisco Att 8476
Moondog Mayne & The Brute beat Pat Patterson & PEter Maivia, Pat Patterson beat gerhardt Kaiser, Von Brauners beat Haystacks Calhoun & Raul Mata, Mr. Wrestling beat Kinji SHibuya, Ricky Hunter drew Reno Tifulli.

12/11/74 Sacramento
Pat Patterson & PEter Maivia beat Lonnie Mayne & Karl Von Brauner, Mr. Wrestling & Raul Mata beat Kurt Von Brauner & Gerhardt Kaiser, Jerry Monti drew Ricky Hunter.

12/26/74 Sacramento
Peter Maivia beat Lonnie Mayne, Karl Von Brauner & The Brute beat Pat Patterson & Raul Mata, Mr. Wrestling beat The Alaskan, George Wells beat Terry Garvin, Kurt VOn Brauner beat Reno Tifulli.

12/30/74 San Francisco
Moondog Mayne & The Brute beat Pat Patterson & Peter Maivia, VOn Brauners beat haystack Calhoun & Raul Mata, Mr. Wrestling beat The Alaskan, Kinji Shibuya beat Reno TIfulli, Pepper Martin beat Terry Garvin.




____________________
Only thing harder than achieving excellence is maintaining it.
Dream Well. It may come true.

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Thu Jan 29th, 2009 04:18 am
  PM Quote Reply
43rd Post
Benlen



Joined: Sun Oct 21st, 2007
Location: Milpitas, California USA
Posts: 15247
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
1/24/76 San Francisco Battle Royal
Mr. Fugi won the Battle Royal,
Dory Funk Jr beat Java Ruuk, Andre The Giant & Peter Maivia beat Dutch Savage & The Masked Invaders, Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens beat Mr. Saito & Don Muraco.
Battle royal elimination
1. Java Ruuk thrown out by Pat Patterson. 2. Earl Maynard pinned by Pat Patterson & Andre The Giant, 3. Bobby Jaggers thrown out by Karl Von Brauner 4. Dutch Savage thrown out by Dory Funk Jr, 5. Masked Invader 1 thrown out by Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens. 6. Harley Race thrown out by Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens 7. Moondog Mayne thrown over ropes, Dory Funk JR thrown out by Pat Patterson. 9 Karl Von Brauner pinned by Andre The Giant & Peter Maivia & Mr. Saito 10. Andre The Giant thrown out by Pedro Morales & Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens & Invader 2. 11. Masked Invader 2 thrown out by Pedro Morales, Pedro Morales thrown out by Mr. Saito & Mr. Fugi, Mr. Saito thrown out by Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens. 13. Peter Maivia thrown out by Mr. Fugi, 14. Mr. Saito thrown out by Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens 15. Pat Patterson thrown out by Mr. Fugi, 16. Don Muraco thrown out by Ray Stevens 17. Ray Stevens thrown out by Mr. Fugi. Attendance 14,787





8/28/76 SF TV
Moondog Mayne beat sgt. LeBeouf, Royal Kangaroos beat Gerry Monti & Tony Rocca.

8/28/76 San Francisco
Mr. Fugi beat Moondog Mayne dq, Pat Patterson & Tony Garea & Haystacks Calhoun beat Mr. Saito & Royal Kangaroos, Al Madril beat Don Muraco, Tony Rocca beat Sgt. LeBeouf, Rock Riddle beat Scott Irwin.



10/15/76 Santa Rosa
Pat Patterson & Al Madril beat Mr. Saito & Mr. Fugi, Lonnie Mayne beat Norman Chalres, Valiant Brothers beat Frank Monte & Tony Rocca.

10/16/76 SF TV
Valiants beat Tony Rocca & Gerry Moni, Moondog Mayne beat Steve Strong.

10/16/76 San Francisco
Royal Kangaroos beat Pat Patterson & Tony Garea, Mr. Fugi beat Moondog Mayne, Al Madril beat Mr. Saito, Valiant Brothers beat Tony Rocca & Larry Zybszko, Steve Strong drew Frank Monti.




12/25/76 SF TV
Mr. Saito beat Lonnie Mayne, Ray Stevens & George Wells beat Rock Riddle & Black Marvel.

12/25/76 San Francisco
MR. Fugi beat Moondog Mayne, Cowboy Lang & Haiti Kid beat Billy The Kid & LIttle Tokyo, Ray Stevens & Pepper Gomez beat Royal Kangaroos, George Wells beat The Alaskan, Mr. Saito beat Tony Garea, Al Madril beat Dom Denucci.




____________________
Only thing harder than achieving excellence is maintaining it.
Dream Well. It may come true.

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Thu Jan 29th, 2009 04:20 am
  PM Quote Reply
44th Post
Benlen



Joined: Sun Oct 21st, 2007
Location: Milpitas, California USA
Posts: 15247
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
1/22/77 San Francisco Battle Royal
Andre The Giant won Battle Royal, George Wells beat The Hangman, Ivan Koloff & Alexi Smirnoff beat Moondog Mayne & Peter Maivia, Andre The Giant & Al Madril beat Royal Kangaroos, Pepper Gomez & Haystacks Calhoun beat Valiant Brothers.
Battle Royal Elimination Order 1. Hangman thrown over top rope 2.Norman Charles thrown over by Johnny Boyd 3. Tony Garea pinned by Andre The Giant & Chris Taylor & Haystacks Calhoun 4.George Wells thrown over by The Valiants 5.Chris Taylor pinned by Ivan Koloff & Andre The Giant 6.Moondog Mayne thrown over by Ivan Koloff & Andre The Giant 7. Johnny Valiant thrown over by Andre The Giant 8. Haystacks Calhoun thrown over by Andre The Giant 9. Dutch Savage pinned by Peter Maivia & Alexi Smirnoff & Jimmy Valiant 10. Al Madril thrown over by Johnny Boyd 11. Johnny Boyd thrown out by Andre The Giant 12.Ivan Koloff thrown out by Peter Maivia 13. Peter Maivia thrown out by Mr. Fugi 14. Jimmy Valiant thrown out by Pepper Gomez 15. Pepper Gomez thrown out by Alexi Smirnoff 16. Mr. Fugi thrown over by Andre The Giant 17. Alexi Smirnoff thrown out by Andre The Giant.


7/16/77 San Francisco
Moondog Mayne & Peter Maivia beat Hiro Ota & Mr. X, Von Steigers beat Jimmy Golden & Don Jackson, Bob roop & Keith Franks beat Pepper Gomez & Chavo Guerrero, Von Steigers beat Moondog Mayne & Peter Maivia, Jimmy Golden & Kevin Sullivan beat Bob Roop
& Keith Franks, Von STeigers beat Jimmy Golden & Kevin Sullivan, Dean Ho beat Alexi Smirnoff.

7/30/77 San Francisco
Alexi SMirnoff beat Dean Ho, Von Steigers beat J immy Golden & Moondog Mayne, Kevin Sullivan beat bob Roop, Chavo Guerrero & Pepper Gomez beat Hiro Ota & Black Marvel, Mr. X beat Jerry Monti.
8/20/77 San Francisco
Dean Ho beat Alexi Smirnoff, Von Steigers beat Pepper Gomez & Chavo Guerrero, Fabulous Moolah beat Vicki Williams, Kevin SUllivan beat Bob Roop, Moondog Mayne beat Hiro Ota, Mr. X beat Jerry Monti.


11/12/77 San Francisco
Kevin Sullivan beat Bob Roop, Ray Stevens & Moondog Mayne beat Von Steigers brothers, Dean ho beat Aledxi Smirnoff, Pepper Gomez & Mando Guerrero beat Barry Orton & Eddie Mansfield, Les Thorton beat John Karisma.

11/24/77 Sacramento
Kevin Sullivan won battle royal, Ray Stevens & Moondog Mayne beat Alexi Smirnoff & Karl Von Steiger, Haystacks Calhoun & Kevin Sullivan beat John Karisma & Barry Orton, Pepper Gomez drew Les Thornton.

12/7/77 Sacramento
kevin Sullivan drew Bob Roop, Steiger Brothers beat Ray Stevens & Moondog Mayne, Dean ho & Les Thornton beat Barry Orton & Hiro Ota, Pepper Gomez beat Ted Heath.




style="FONT: 10pt arial,san-serif; COLOR: black"

Last edited on Thu Jan 29th, 2009 04:21 am by Benlen



____________________
Only thing harder than achieving excellence is maintaining it.
Dream Well. It may come true.

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Thu Jan 29th, 2009 04:25 am
  PM Quote Reply
45th Post
Benlen



Joined: Sun Oct 21st, 2007
Location: Milpitas, California USA
Posts: 15247
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
 

1/25/78 Sacramento
Dean Ho beat Les Thornton, Moondog Mayne beat Karl Von Steiger, Armando Guerrero beat Kurt Von Steiger, Black Gordman & Great Goliath beat Jerry Monti & Ted Heath, Don Muraco beat Tony Rocca.



1/5/78 Santa Rosa
Pepper Gomez beat Bob Roop, Brutus The Bear beat The Von Steigers, Dean Ho & Armando Guerrero beat Hiro Ota & John Karisma.

1/7/78 TV
Bob Roop & Les Thornton beat Kevin Sullivan & Ted Heath, Armando Guerrero & Dean Ho beat Alexi Smirnoff & Barry Orton.

1/11/78 Sacramento
Les Thornton beat Dean Ho, Pepper Gomez & Armando Guerrero beat Kurt & Karl Von Steiger, Tony Rocca beat John Karisma, Jerry Monti drew Ted Heath.

1/14/78 TV
Mando Guerrero beat Tony Rocca, Les Thornton & Kurt Von Steiger beat Ted Heath & Tony Rocca.

1/21/78 TV
Les Thornton beat Guy Lambert, Lonnie Mayne beat Rock Riddle, Black Gordman & Great Goliath beat Ted Heath & Jerry Monti.

1/25/78 Sacramento
Dean Ho beat Les Thornton, Moondog Mayne beat Karl Von Steiger, Armando Guerrero beat Kurt Von Steiger, Black Gordman & Great Goliath beat Jerry Monti & Ted Heath, Don Muraco beat Tony Rocca.

1/28/78 San Francisco Battle Royal
Dick Murdoch beat Kurt Von Steiger, Armando Guerrero beat Karl Von Steiger, Black Gordman & Great Goliath beat Pepper Gomez & Haystacks Calhoun, Don Muraco beat Dory Funk Jr, Harley Race beat Chavo Guerrero,

Don Muraco wins Battle Royal.
Order of Elimination 1. Les Thornton thrown out by Ray Stevens, 2. Pepper Gomez thrown out by Von Steigers, 3. Kurt Von Steiger kicked over top rope by Don Muraco 4. Chavo Guerrero thrown over by Black Gordman 5. Dick Murdoch thrown out by Dory Funk Jr 6. Dory Funk Jr thrown out by Ray Stevens 7. Karl Von Steiger pinned by Lonnie Mayne 8. Haystacks Calhoun pinned by Johnny Boyd, Ray Stevens & Don Muraco 9. Armando Guerrero thrown out by Black Gordman 10. Peter Maivia pinned by Goliath 11. Lord Jonathon Boyd pinned by Ray Stevens, 12 Great Goliath thrown out by Dean Ho 13. Ray Stevens thrown out by Harley Race 14. Black Gordman pinned by Dean Ho 15. Harley Race pinned by Dean Ho, 16. Moondog Mayne pinned by Don Muraco 17. Dean Ho pinned by Don Muraco. Don Muraco winner of 1978 SF battle royal. Attendance 16,000.

2/11/78 SF TV
Mando Guererro beat Rock Riddle, Don Muraco beat Jerry Monti, Moondog Mayne & Dean Ho beat Lord Jonathon Boyd & Rock Riddle.

2/11/78 San Francisco
Dean Ho beat Don Muraco, Moondog Mayne & Haiti Kid & Cowboy Lang beat Black Gordman & Little Bruiser & Little Tokyo, Mando Guerrero beat Goliath, Pepper Gomez drew Rick McGraw, Johnny Boyd drew Ted Heath. Attendance 6450 (The Cow Palace must have looked very empty).


2/22/78 Sacramento
Moondog Mayne & Dean Ho beat Black Gordman & Great Goliath, Don Muraco beat Pepper Gomez, Mando Guerrero beat Johnny Boyd, Texas Red beat Jerry Monti, Tony Rocca beat Rick McGraw.


3/4/78 SF TV
Moondog Mayne beat Johnny Boyd, Don Muraco & Red Bastein beat Jerry Monti & Mando Guerrero, Don Muraco & Red Bastein beat Moondog Mayne & Dean Ho.

3/8/78 Sacramento
Moondog Mayne & Dean Ho beat DOn Muraco & Texas Red, Mando Guerrero & Pepper Gomez beat BLack Gordman & Great Goliath, Earl Maynard beat Tony Rocca, Ted HEath drew Guy Lambert.


3/11/78 San Francisco
Dean Ho beat Don Muraco, Moondog Mayne beat Black Gordman, Mando Guerrero & Pepper Gomez beat Great Goliath & Butcher Brannigan, Tony Rocca beat Texas Red, Earl Maynard beat Ted Heath, El Falcon drew Colosso Colosetti. Att 9450.

4/1/78 SF TV
Takashi Onome beat Ted Heath, Don Muraco beat Ricky Thompson, Mando Guerrero & Pepper Gomez beat Rock Riddle & Mickey Doyle.


4/15/78 San Francisco
Takashi Onome beat Ted Heath, Pampero Firpo beat Hiro Ota, Pepper Gomez & Mando Guerrero beat Mr. America & Rock Riddle, Earl Maynard beat Al Madril, Lonnie Mayne beat Black Gordman & Great Goliath Handicap match, Don Muraco beat Dean Ho Att 5150.


4/22/78 SF TV
Pampero Firpo beat Ted Heath, Lonnie Mayne beat Mr. America (Mickey Doyle), Earl Maynard beat Mickey Doyle.

4/29/78 SF TV
Red Bastein beat Takashi Onome, Lonnie Mayne beat Masked Avenger, Dean Ho beat Mr. America.

4/29/78 San Francisco
Lonnie Mayne beat Don Muraco, Dean Ho beat Earl Maynard, Mando Guerrero & Pampero Firpo beat Texas Red & Masked Avenger, Pepper Gomez beat Takashi Onome, Vicki Williams & Joyce Grable beat Lelaini Kai & Pepper LaBianca Attendance 5,150.


5/13/78 San Francisco
Lonnie Mayne beat Don Muraco to win US Heavyweight Championship title, Abdul Zaatar drew Takashi Onome, Pampero Firpo beat Great Goliath, Dean Ho & Mando Guerrero beat Red Bastein & Earl Maynard, Pepper Gomez & Chavo Guerrero beat Black Gordman & Ron Bass.


6/3/78 San Francisco
Moondog Mayne drew Alexi Smirnoff, Dean Ho beat Red Bastein, Pampero Firpo & Mando Guerrero beat Professor Ito & Rock Riddle, Roddy Piper beat Pepper Gomez, Peter Maivia beat Ron Bass, Jimmy Snuka beat Black Gordman. Attendance 4,200.


6/24/78 San Francisco
Hiro Ota beat Don Ross, Pepper Gomez beat Black Gordman, Buddy Rose beat Takashi Onome, Jimmy Snuka & Mando Guerrero beat Red Bastien & Great Goliath, Roddy Piper beat Lonnie Mayne, Dean Ho beat Harley Race dq. Attendance 7,350.


7/15/78 San Francisco
Reno Tufuuli beat Takashi Onome, Mando Guerrero beat Hiro Ota, Buddy Rose beat Carlos Mata, Jimmy Snuka & Dean Ho beat Pak Chu & Red Bastien, Billy & Benny McGuire beat Professor Ito, Great Goliath, Hiro Ota, and The Masked Avenger, Moondog Mayne beat Roddy Piper Attendance 8,250.



Moondog Mayne dies 8/13/78





____________________
Only thing harder than achieving excellence is maintaining it.
Dream Well. It may come true.

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Thu Jan 29th, 2009 06:36 am
  PM Quote Reply
46th Post
clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
7/1/72 Portland, OR @ Sports Arena
Lonnie Mayne & Ricky Hunter beat Bull Ramos & El Gringo dq
The Skull beat Jack Bence
Pepper Gomez drew Rocky Montero
Sabu beat Tony Borne

7/4/72 Portland, OR @ Sports Arena
Lonnie Mayne beat Bull Ramos dq
Tito Montez drew El Gringo
Rocky Montero beat John Foley
Ricky Hunter drew Dutch Savage
Sabu beat The Skull dq

7/6/72 Salem
Dutch Savage beat Tony Borne
Bull Ramos beat Ricky Hunter
Lonnie Mayne beat El Gringo
The Skull beat Rocky Montero
Sabu beat Tito Montez

7/8/72 Portland, OR @ Sports Arena
Lonnie Mayne & Dutch Savage beat El Gringo & Bull Ramos
Ricky Hunter drew Sabu
The Skull beat John Foley
Tito Montez drew Rocky Montero

7/13/72 Salem
Mormon First Blood Death Match
Lonnie Mayne beat Bull Ramos
Ricky Hunter beat Tito Montez
Sabu drew Rocky Montero
The Skull beat Bing Ki Lee
Dutch Savage beat El Gringo

7/15/72 Portland, OR @ Sports Arena
Combination Strap Coal Miner's Glove match
Dutch Savage beat Bull Ramos
Tony Borne beat John Foley
The Skull beat Bing Ki Lee
Sabu drew Ricky Hunter
Lonnie Mayne beat El Gringo

7/18/72 Portland, OR @ Sports Arena
The Skull beat Lonnie Mayne
Tony Borne drew Dutch Savage
Rocky Montero beat Bull Ramos dq
Ricky Hunter beat Ray Glenn
Tito Montez drew Sabu

7/20/72 Salem
Dutch Savage drew The Skull
Tito Montez drew Rocky Montero
Ricky Hunter beat Tony Borne dq
Bull Ramos beat Sabu
Lonnie Mayne beat El Gringo

7/21/72 Portland, OR @ Sports Arena
The Skull & Tony Borne beat Lonnie Mayne & Rocky Montero
Ricky Hunter beat El Gringo
Sabu drew Billy Red Fox
Bull Ramos beat Dean Ho

7/27/72 Salem
Lonnie Mayne drew Bull Ramos
Ricky Hunter beat Tito Montez
The Skull beat Sabu
Dutch Savage beat El Gringo

7/29/72 Portland, OR @ Sports Arena
The Skull & Tony Borne beat Lonnie Mayne & Dutch Savage
Bull Ramos beat Sabu
Ricky Hunter beat Jack Bence
Tito Montez drew El Gringo
Rocky Montero beat Pablo Cordoza

8/1/72 Portland, OR @ Sports Arena
Lonnie Mayne beat The Skull
Rocky Montero drew Tito Montez
Eddie Morrow beat El Gringo dq
Tony Borne beat Pablo Cordoza
Sabu drew Ray Glenn

8/3/72 Salem
Bull Ramos beat Lonnie Mayne
El Gringo beat Pablo Cordoza
Sabu beat Rick Renaldo dq
Ricky Hunter beat The Skull dq

8/5/72 Portland, OR @ Sports Arena
Lonnie Mayne & Dutch Savage beat The Skull & Tony Borne
Rocky Montero beat Jack Bence
Ricky Hunter beat Pablo Cordoza
El Gringo drew Sabu
Bull Ramos beat Buck Ramstead

8/10/72 Salem
Bull Ramos & The Skull beat Lonnie Mayne & Dutch Savage
Tito Montez beat Rick Renaldo dq
Rocky Montero drew Sabu
Ricky Hunter beat El Gringo

8/12/72 Portland, OR @ Sports Arena
Bull Ramos & The Skull beat Lonnie Mayne & Dutch Savage
Rocky Montero beat Rick Renaldo dq
Ricky Hunter drew Tito Montez
Sabu drew El Gringo

8/15/72 Portland, OR @ Sports Arena
Bull Ramos beat Dutch Savage
Lonnie Mayne beat Rick Renaldo
Sabu drew Rocky Montero
Ricky Hunter beat El Gringo
Tito Montez beat Lord Jonathan Boyd dq

8/17/72 Salem
Lonnie Mayne & Dutch Savage beat The Skull & Bull Ramos
Rocky Montero drew Tito Montez
El Gringo beat Sabu
Ricky Hunter beat Rick Renaldo

8/19/72 Portland, OR @ Sports Arena
Lonnie Mayne & Dutch Savage beat The Skull & Bull Ramos
Tony Borne drew Rocky Montero
Tito Montez beat El Gringo dq
Ricky Hunter beat Rick Renaldo

8/24/72 Salem
Ricky Hunter won battle royal
Ricky Hunter beat Tony Borne dq
Lonnie Mayne beat El Gringo dq
Dutch Savage beat Rick Renaldo
The Skull beat Tito Montez

8/26/72 Portland, OR @ Sports Arena
Tony Borne & The Skull beat Dutch Savage & Lonnie Mayne dq
Ricky Hunter beat El Gringo
Tito Montez drew Rick Renaldo
Haru Sasaki beat Rocky Montero

8/29/72 Portland, OR @ Sports Arena
Dutch Savage beat The Skull
Tito Montez beat El Gringo dq
Tito Montez drew Rick Renaldo
John Foley drew Rick Renaldo
Ricky Hunter beat Ray Glenn
Lonnie Mayne drew Tony Borne

8/31/72 Salem
Mormon Death Match
Lonnie Mayne beat The Skull
Dutch Savage beat El Gringo
Ricky Hunter beat Rick Renaldo dq
Tony Borne beat Tito Montez

9/2/72 Portland, OR @ Sports Arena
Tony Borne & The Skull beat Lonnie Mayne & Dutch Savage to win Northwest tag title
Tito Montez drew El Gringo
Sabu beat Rick Renaldo
Ricky Hunter beat Jack Bence

9/7/72 Salem
Lonnie Mayne & Dutch Savage beat The Skull & Tony Borne
Ricky Hunter beat Haru Sasaki dq
Sabu beat Rick Renaldo
El Gringo beat John Foley
9/8/72 Eugene, OR @ Lane County Fairgrounds
Lonnie Mayne & Dutch Savage were the final two men left in the battle royal and decided to split the purse

9/9/72 Portland, OR @ Sports Arena
Ricky Hunter won a 10 man $1,000 battle royal
Lonnie Mayne beat El Gringo
Sabu beat The Skull dq
Dutch Savage beat Rick Renaldo
Ricky Hunter drew Haru Sasaki
Tony Borne beat John Foley

9/14/72 Salem
The Skull & Tony Borne drew Lonnie Mayne & Dutch Savage
Rick Renaldo drew Tito Montez
Sabu beat Gringo
Ricky Hunter beat Haru Sasaki dq

9/16/72 Portland, OR @ Sports Arena
Dutch Savage drew The Skull
Haru Sasaki beat Sabu
Ricky Hunter beat El Gringo
Lonnie Mayne beat Rick Renaldo

9/19/72 Portland, OR @ Sports Arena
Lonnie Mayne & Steven Little Bear beat Tony Borne & The Skull 2/3
1. Skull pinned Mayne
2. Mayne & Little Bear were dq'ed
3. Little Bear beat Borne
Haru Sasaki drew Ricky Hunter
Sabu beat El Gringo dq on a foul
Tony Rocco beat Ricky Renaldo

9/21/72 Eugene, OR @ Lane County Fairgrounds
Death Match
Lonnie Mayne beat The Skull after 5 falls   

9/21/72 Salem
Cage match
Lonnie Mayne beat Tony Borne
Tony Rocco beat Rick Renaldo
Steven Little Bear beat El Gringo
The Skull beat Ricky Hunter
Haru Sasaki beat Sabu
9/28/72 Salem
Dutch Savage beat The Skull
Bull Ramos beat Sabu
Lonnie Mayne drew Ricky Hunter
Tony Rocco beat Tito Montez

9/30/72 Portland, OR @ Sports Arena
Dutch Savage drew Bull Ramos
Lonnie Mayne beat El Gringo
Haru Sasaki beat Sabu
Tony Rocco & Ricky Hunter drew The Skull & Tony Borne

10/3/72 Portland, OR @ Sports Arena
Indian Strap match
Bull Ramos beat Lonnie Mayne
Tito Montez beat El Gringo dq
Tony Borne drew Dean Ho
Tony Rocco beat Gil Hayes
Haru Sasaki drew Ricky Hunter
Tahitian Kid & Farmer Jones beat Little Brutus & Sky Low Low

10/5/72 Salem
Dutch Savage beat Bull Ramos
The Skull beat Lonnie Mayne
Tony Rocco beat El Gringo
Ricky Hunter beat Haru Sasaki dq

10/6/72 Eugene, OR @ Lane County Fairgrounds
Dutch Savage beat Bull Ramos 2/3
Tahitian Kid & Farmer Jones beat Sky Low Low & Little Brutus
Tony Rocco beat Haru Sasaki 2-0
Ricky Hunter beat The Skull dq
Tony Borne drew El Gaucho

10/7/72 Portland, OR @ Sports Arena
Lonnie Mayne & Dutch Savage & Tony Rocco & Ricky Hunter & Tito Montez beat Bull Ramos & Tony Borne & The Skull & El Gringo & Haru Sasaki 2/3
Bull Ramos beat Frenchy Robbierre
The Skull drew Dutch Savage
Ricky Hunter beat Haru Sasaki dq
Tito Montez drew El Gringo
att: "capacity crowd"

10/13/72 Eugene, OR @ Lane County Fairgrounds
Steven Little Bear & Lonnie Mayne & Dutch Savage beat Tony Borne & The Skull & Bull Ramos when Little Bear beat Borne in the last fall

10/14/72 Portland, OR @ Sports Arena
Lonnie Mayne & Dutch Savage beat Bull Ramos & The Skull on a 3rd fall dq when Tony Borne interfered
Jim Gagne drew Tony Borne
Ricky Hunter beat Bob Steele
Tony Rocco beat Haru Sasaki
Steven Little Bear beat El Gringo

10/15/72 Medford
Lonnie Mayne beat Bull Ramos
Haru Sasaki drew El Gringo
Tony Rocco beat The Skull dq

10/17/72 Portland, OR @ Sports Arena
Lonnie Mayne & Dutch Savage drew Lars Anderson & Paul Demarco World Tag title
Bull Ramos beat Ricky Hunter
Tony Rocco drew Bulldog Brown
Haru Sasaki beat Ray Glenn
The Skull beat El Gringo.

10/18/72 Medford
Lonnie Mayne beat Bull Ramos
Tony Rocco beat The Skull
El Gringo drew Haru Sasaki.

10/19/72 Salem
Lonnie Mayne beat The Skull
Ricky Hunter beat El Gringo
Steven Little Bear beat Haru Sasaki
Bull Ramos beat Tony Rocco

10/20/72 Eugene, OR @ Lane County Fairgrounds
Apache Strap Match
Bull Ramos beat Lonnie Mayne
Steven Little Bear beat El Gringo 2/3
Tony Rocco beat The Skull dq
Ricky Hunter drew Haru Sasaki

10/26/72 Salem
Bull Ramos & The Skull beat Steven Little Bear & Lonnie Mayne
Tony Rocco beat El Gringo
Ricky Hunter beat Haru Sasaki

10/27/72 Eugene, OR @ Lane County Fairgrounds
Steven Little Bear beat Bull Ramos 2/3
The Skull beat Ricky Hunter 2/3
Lonnie Mayne beat El Gringo
Tony Rocco beat Haru Sasaki dq

10/28/72 Portland, OR @ Sports Arena, OR @ Sports Arena
Northwest Champion Bull Ramos beat Lonnie Mayne via pin in the 3rd fall after Mayne missed a Bombs Away manuever
Steven Little Bear beat El Gringo
The Skull beat Bull Ramos
Tony Borne beat Pablo Cordoza
Jim Gagne drew Ricky Hunter.

11/2/72 Salem
Lonnie Mayne & Steve Little Bear beat The Skull & Bull Ramos
Tony Rocco & Haiti Kid & Irish Jackie beat El Gringo & Sky Low Low & Little Brutus
Haru Sasaki drew Pablo Cordoza

11/3/72 Eugene, OR @ Lane County Fairgrounds
Bull Ramos & The Skull beat Tony Rocco & Steven Little Bear 2/3
Lonnie Mayne & Farmer Jones & Takitian Kid beat Haru Sasaki & Little Beaver & Sky Low Low
El Gringo beat Pablo Cordoza

11/4/72 Portland, OR @ Sports Arena
Tony Borne & Bull Ramos & The Skull beat Lonnie Mayne & Ricky Hunter & Steven Little Bear 2/3
1. Ramos won 1st fall
2. Little Bear won 2nd fall
3. Ramos beat Huner by submission with a Full Nelson
Bull Ramos beat Pablo Cordoza
Steven Little Bear beat Haru Sasaki
Tony Rocco drew Tony Borne.

11/7/72 Portland, OR @ Sports Arena
NWA Champion Dory Funk Jr beat Bull Ramos 2/3
Steven Little Bear drew The Skull
Lonnie Mayne beat Jack Bence
Tony Rocco drew Jim Gagne
Ricky Hunter beat Haru Sasaki dq

11/9/72 Salem
Steven Little Bear beat The Skull dq
Tony Rocco beat Jim Gagne
Bull Ramos beat Ricky Hunter
Lonnie Mayne beat Jack Bence

11/10/72 Eugene, OR @ Lane County Fairgrounds
Winner Take All
Steven Little Bear & Dutch Savage beat ?
Lonnie Mayne beat Jack Bence 2/3
Tony Rocco beat ?

11/11/72 Portland, OR @ Sports Arena
Northwest Tag Team Champions Lonnie Mayne & Dutch Savage beat Bull Ramos & The Skull
Steven Little Bear beat Jack Bence
Ricky Hunter beat Tony Rocco
Haru Sasaki drew Jim Gagne

12/7/72 Salem
The Skull beat Bull Ramos
Tony Rocco beat Tony Borne dq
Lonnie Mayne beat Haru Sasaki
Dutch Savage & Steven Little Bear beat Rick Renaldo & El Gringo.

12/9/72 Portland, OR @ Sports Arena
Cage Match, Fight to The Finish
Bull Ramos beat The Skull
Ricky Hunter drew Haru Sasaki
Tony Rocco beat John Foley
Lonnie Mayne drew Tony Borne
Steven Little Bear beat El Gringo.

12/14/72 Salem
Strap Match
Bull Ramos beat The Skull
Dutch Savage beat Jack Bence
Lonnie Mayne beat Tony Borne dq
Steven Little Bear beat John Foley
Haru Sasaki beat Tony Rocco

12/15/72 Eugene, OR @ Lane County Fairgrounds
Lonnie Mayne won a 10 man $500 Battle Royal by eliminating The Skull & Bull Ramos at the same time
The Skull beat Jack Bence
Steven Little Bear beat Haru Sasaki
Tony Rocco drew John Foley
Lonnie Mayne beat Bull Ramos dq
Dutch Savage beat Tony Borne dq

12/16/72 Portland, OR @ Sports Arena
Lonnie Mayne & Dutch Savage beat Haru Sasaki & Bull Ramos on a 3rd fall COR
Steven Little Bear beat Jack Bence
The Skull beat Tony Rocco
Ricky Hunter beat John Foley.

12/21/72 Salem
Lonnie Mayne won battle royal
Mr. Fuji beat Tony Rocco
Haru Sasaki drew Rick Renaldo
Dutch Savage beat Tony Borne dq
Lonnie Mayne drew The Skull.

12/22/72 Eugene, OR @ Cow Palace
Northwest Tag Team Champions Dutch Savage & Lonnie Mayne beat Tony Borne & Ricky Renaldo 2/3

12/23/72 Portland, OR @ Sports Arena
Dutch Savage won battle royal
Mr. Fuji beat Lonnie Mayne when the referee stopped the match due to a cut on Mayne
The Skull beat Tony Rocco
Bull Ramos beat Ricky Hunter
Dutch Savage beat Karl Von Steiger dq
Haru Sasaki beat Rocky Montero



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Fri Jan 30th, 2009 08:52 am
  PM Quote Reply
47th Post
clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
12/28/72 Salem
Bull Ramos beat The Skull
Lonnie Mayne & Dutch Savage beat Mr. Fuji & Haru Sasaki
Frankie Laine beat Sandy Barr
Steven Little Bear beat Rick Renaldo

12/29/72 Eugene, OR @ Lane County Fairgrounds
Texas Death Match
Bull Ramos beat The Skull when The Skull was unable to answer the bell after the 7th fall
Northwest Tag Team Champions Dutch Savage & Lonnie Mayne beat Mr Fuji & Haru Sasaki 2/3
Steven Little Bear beat Rick Renaldo

12/30/72 Portland, OR @ Sports Arena
Chain Match
Bull Ramos beat The Skull
Northwest Tag Team Champions Lonnie Mayne & Dutch Savage beat Mr. Fuji & Haru Sasaki 2/3
Rick Renaldo beat Rocky Montero
Tony Borne drew Steven Little Bear

8/21/73 Portland, OR @ Sports Arena
Bull Ramos beat Lonnie Mayne when the referee ruled Mayne was bleeding too badly from his eye to continue
Jimmy Snuka beat Randy Sky High Morse with a full nelson
Al Madril beat Ray Glenn
Ripper Collins beat Manny Cruz
Mickey Doyle drew Tony Borne

8/24/73 Eugene, OR @ Marist High School
Dutch Savage & Lonnie Mayne & Jimmy Snuka & Shag Thomas beat Bull Ramos & Ripper Collins & Mickey Doyle & Ray Glenn 2/3
Manny Cruz beat Haru Sasaki
att: "largest crowd of the summer"

8/25/73 Portland, OR @ Sports Arena
Lonnie Mayne & Dutch Savage beat Bull Ramos & Ripper Collins dq
Big Jimmy Snuka beat Mickey Doyle
Eric Froelich beat Ray Glenn
Al Madril drew Haru Sasaki
Manny Cruz drew Sandy Barr



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Fri Jan 30th, 2009 09:04 am
  PM Quote Reply
48th Post
clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
9/12/73 San Jose, CA @ Civic Auditorium
Pat Patterson & Rocky Johnson beat Masked Interns 2/3
Kinji Shibuya & Mr Saito beat Peter Maivia & Pepper Martin
Moondog Mayne beat Jim Gagne

9/17/73 Reno, NV @ Washoe County Fairgrounds Pavilion
Pat Patterson & Rocky Johnson & Peter Maivia beat Masked Interns & Dr Ken Ramey
Rocky Johnson beat Kinji Shibuya
Moondog Mayne beat Jim Gagne

9/18/73 Stockton, CA @ Civic Auditorium
Rocky Johnson & Ray Stevens & Peter Maivia beat Masked Interns & Dr Ken Ramey 38:19
Moondog Mayne beat Jim Gagne 13:52
Mr Saito beat Pepper Martin 18:21

9/22/73 San Francisco, CA @ Cow Palace
Ray Stevens beat US Champion Pat Patterson dq
Pepper Martin & Rocky Johnson & Peter Maivia beat Masked Interns & Dr. Ken Ramey
Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner beat Jim Gagne & Suni War Cloud
Moondog Mayne beat Mablo Cordoza
Mr. Saito beat Pepe Lopez

9/23/73 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Rocky Johnson & Peter Maivia ddq Kinji Shibuya & Mr Saito in 3rd fall
Jim Gagne beat Fritz Von Goering 2/3
Moondog Mayne beat Mablo Cordoza

9/26/73 San Jose, CA @ Civic Auditorium
US Champion Pat Patterson beat Kinji Shibuya 2/3
Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner beat Pepper Martin & Jim Gagne
Moondog Mayne beat Mablo Cordoza
Peter Maivia beat Fritz Von Goering

9/28/73 Richmond, CA @ Auditorium
Pat Patterson & Rocky Johnson & Peter Maivia ddq Kinji Shibuya & Mr Saito & Moondog Mayne
Kinji Shibuya drew Rocky Johnson 20:00
Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner beat Pepper Martin & Jim Gagne

10/5/73 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner vs Pepper Martin & Jim Gagne 2/3 60:00
Peter Maivia vs Mr Saito 2/3 60:00
Moondog Mayne vs Ricky Renaldo

10/9/73 Reno, NV @ Washoe County Fairgrounds
Mr Saito & Kinji Shibuya & Moondog Mayne beat Rocky Johnson & Pat Patterson & Peter Maivia when the referee ruled Johnson was cut too badly to continue
Peter Maivia drew Mr Saito
Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner beat Pat Barrett & Bob Griffin

10/12/73 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Kinji Shibuya & Mr Saito & Moondog Mayne beat Rocky Johnson & Peter Maivia & Pepper Martin 2/3
Karl Von Brauner vs Bob Griffin 2/3 60:00

10/19/73 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Pat Patterson & Rocky Johnson & Peter Maivia vs Moondog Mayne & Karl Von Brauner & Mr Saito 2/3 60:00
Kurt Von Brauner vs Jim Gagne 2/3 60:00

10/24/73 Sacramento
Pat Patterson beat Mr. Saito
Rocky Johnson & Peter Maivia & Earl Maynard beat Kurt & Karl Von Brauner & Kinji Shibuya
Moondog Mayne beat Sal Lothario
Bob Griffin beat Rick Renaldo

10/27/73 Richmond, CA @ Auditorium
Moondog Mayne & Mr Saito & Kinji Shibuya beat Pat Patterson & Rocky Johnson & Peter Maivia
Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner beat Bob Griffin & Jim Gagne 2/3
Peter Maivia dcor Mr Saito

11/2/73 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Pat Patterson & Peter Maivia & Rocky Johnson no contest Mr Saito & Karl Von Brauner & Moondog Mayne in 3rd fall
Bob Griffin vs Jim Gagne

11/6/73 Stockton
Pat Patterson & Rocky Johnson beat Kinji Shibuya & Mr. Saito 2/3 to win World Tag Title
Don Muraco beat Fritz Von Goering
Karl Von Brauner beat Jim Gagne
Moondog Mayne beat Bob Griffin

11/13/73 San Jose, CA @ Civic Auditorium
Pat Patterson beat Mr. Saito when the referee stopped the bout after Patterson rammed Saito into the ring post repeatedly. A bloody Saito was deemed unable to continue.
Peter Maivia & Rocky Johnson beat Kinji Shibuya & Moondog Mayne
Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner beat Don Muraco & Bob Griffin

11/16/73 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Pat Patterson & Peter Maivia & Rocky Johnson beat Mr Saito & Moondog Mayne & Karl Von Brauner when Johnson pinned Saito in the 3rd fall
Kurt Von Brauner beat Bob Griffin 2/3
Mr Saito beat Peter Maivia

11/17/73 Richmond, CA @ Memorial Auditorium
Peter Maivia & Rocky Johnson & Don Muraco vs Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner & Moondog Mayne 2/3 60:00
Pat Patterson vs Mr Saito
Jim Gagne vs Bob Griffin

11/21/73 San Jose
Karl Von Brauner & Moondog Mayne & Kinji Shibuya beat Peter Maivia & Rocky Johnson & Don Muraco
Pat Patterson beat Mr. Saito with a rolling reverse cradle
Kurt Von Brauner beat Bob Griffin

11/23/73 Las Vegas, NV @ Convention Center
Pat Patterson & Rocky Johnson beat Kinji Shibuta & Mr Saito
Moondog Mayne beat Peter Maivia COR
Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner beat Earl Maynard & Bob Griffin

11/27/73 San Jose, CA @ Civic Auditorium
Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner beat Pat Patterson & Rocky Johnson via blood stoppage in 3rd fall
Peter Maivia & Don Muraco beat Kinji Shibuya & Mr. Saito
Moondog Mayne beat Bob Griffin

11/28/73 Stockton
Non Title Match, No stopping for blood
Kinji Shibuya & Mr. Saito beat Pat Patterson & Rocky Johnson 0-1 Johnson utc
Kurt & Karl Von Brauner beat Don Muraco & Bob Griffin
Moondog Mayne beat Jerry Monti

12/5/73 Sacramento
Two Referees
Pat Patterson & Rocky Johnson no contest Mr. Saito & Moondog Mayne
Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner beat Don Muraco & Peter Maivia
Kinji Shibuya beat Earl Maynard
Bob Griffin beat Jim Gagne
Rick Renaldo drew Fritz Von Goering

12/7/73 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Rocky Johnson vs Mr Saito 2/3 60:00
Peter Maivia & Don Muraco vs Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner
Moondog Mayne vs Bob Griffin 30:00

12/12/73 San Jose, CA @ Civic Auditorium
Karl Von Brauner beat Rocky Johnson on a 3rd fall COR
Peter Maivia & Don Muraco beat Kinji Shibuya & Mr. Saito
Kurt Von Brauner beat Jim Gagne
Moondog Mayne beat Bob Griffin

12/29/73 San Francisco, CA @ Cow Palace
Moondog Mayne beat Pat Patterson 2/3 to win US Heavyweight Title
Rocky Johnson & Don Muraco & Peter Maivia beat Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner & Mr. Saito
Earl Maynard beat Kinji Shibuya
Dominic Denucci beat Bob Griffin
Farmer Jerome & Tom Thumb beat Sonny Boy Hayes & Little Boy Blue
Att: 12,517, Gate: $52,006



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Fri Jan 30th, 2009 06:41 pm
  PM Quote Reply
49th Post
clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
2/2/74 Richmond, CA @ Auditorium
Mr. Saito & Moondog Mayne beat Pat Patterson & Rocky Johnson dq
Peter Maivia beat Kinji Shibuya
Don Muraco beat Bob Griffin
Kurt Von Brauner beat Johnny Eagles

2/8/74 Visalia, CA
Pat Patterson & Rocky Johnson & Peter Maivia beat Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner & Moondog Mayne
Mr. Saito beat Don Muraco
Johnny Eagles beat Bob Griffin

2/9/74 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner & Mr. Saito beat Pat Patterson & Rocky Johnson & Don Muraco 2/3
Moondog Mayne beat Johnny Eagles 2/3
Karl Von Brauner beat Don Muraco

2/11/74 Stockton, CA
Rocky Johnson & Pat Patterson & Peter Maivia beat Mr. Saito & Moondog Mayne & Karl Von Brauner
Blackjack Slade & Kurt Von Brauner beat Johnny Eagles & Don Muraco
Rocky Johnson drew Mr. Saito

2/12/74 San Jose, CA @ Civic Auditorium
Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner beat Peter Maivia & Rocky Johnson
Mr. Saito & Moondog Mayne beat Pat Patterson & Don Muraco
Johnny Eagles beat Bob Griffin

2/22/74 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
US Champion Moondog Mayne vs Don Muraco 2/3 60:00
Pat Patterson & Rocky Johnson & Peter Maivia vs Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner & Mr Saito
Plus one more match

2/25/74 Stockton, CA @ Civic Auditorium
Pat Patterson & Rocky Johnson & Peter Maivia beat Karl Von Brauner & Moondog Mayne & Mr. Saito
Blackjack Slade & Kurt Von Brauner beat Don Muraco & Johnny Eagle
Rocky Johnson drew Mr Saito 15:00

2/26/74 San Jose, CA
Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner beat Rocky Johnson & Peter Maivia
Moondog Mayne & Mr. Saito beat Don Muraco & Pat Patterson
Blackjack Slade beat Johnny Eagles

3/8/74 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Referee Frank Nocett
Pat Patterson & Peter Maivia beat Moondog Mayne & Kinji Shibuya on a 3rd fall COR
Raul Reyes beat Blackjack Slade 2/3
Mighty Igor beat Bob Griffin by submission with a bear hug

3/22/74 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Falls Count Anywhere
Kinji Shibuya & Moondog Mayne beat Pat Patterson & Peter Maivia when Mayne pinned Maivia in the 3rd fall
Raul Reyes beat Mr Saito on a 3rd fall COR
Blackjack Slade drew Johnny Eagles

4/6/74 Antioch, CA @ Fairgrounds
Pat Patterson & Peter Maivia & Rocky Johnson beat Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner & Kinji Shibuya
Raul Reyes beat Blackjack Slade
Moondog Mayne beat Johnny Eagles

4/15/74 Reno, NV @ Washoe County Fairgrounds Pavilion
Moondog Mayne & Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner beat Pat Patterson & Peter Maivia & Rocky Johnson COR

4/19/74 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Judo Jacket Match
Peter Maivia vs Kinji Shibuya 2/3 60:00
Pat Patterson & Raul Reyes vs Moondog Mayne & Von Brauner
Dick Slater vs Johnny Eagles

4/23/74 San Jose, CA @ Civic Auditorium
Raul Reyes drew Karl Von Brauner
Pat Patterson & Peter Maivia beat Moondog Mayne & Kurt Von Brauner
Rocky Johnson beat Blackjack Slade
Dick Slater beat Johnny Eagles

4/26/74 Richmond, CA @ Auditorium
Pat Patterson & Rocky Johnson beat Moondog Mayne & Karl Von Brauner
Peter Maivia & Raul Reyes beat Kurt Von Brauner & Blackjack Slade
Dick Slater beat Johnny Eagles
att: "near sellout crowd"

4/30/74 Stockton, CA @ Civic Auditorium
Pat Patterson beat Karl Von Brauner
Moondog Mayne & Kurt Von Brauner beat Raul Reyes & Peter Maivia when Reyes won knocked out in the 3rd fall leaving him unable to continue
Dick Slater beat George Wells
Blackjack Slade beat Johnny Eagles

5/1/74 San Jose, CA
Lumberjack Match
Karl Von Brauner beat Raul Reyes
Pat Patterson & Peter Maivia beat Kurt Von Brauner & Moondog Mayne
Dick Slater beat Jerry Monte
Kinji Shibuya beat Johnny Eagles

5/3/74 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Referee Frank Nocetti
US Champion Moondog Mayne beat Raul Reyes on a 3rd fall COR
Pat Patterson & Rocky Johnson beat Karl Von Brauner & Kinji Shibuya when Johnson pinned Von Brauner
Dick Slater beat George Wells

5/6/74 Reno, NV @ Washoe County Fairgrounds Pavilion
Pat Patterson & Rocky Johnson & Peter Maivia beat Karl Von Brauner & Kurt Von Brauner & Moondog Mayne
Blackjack Slade & Dick Slater beat Johnny Eagles & Raul Reyes
Pat Patterson beat Kurt Von Brauner

5/10/74 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Pat Patterson & Rocky Johnson beat Kinji Shibuya & Karl Von Brauner when Patterson pinned Von Brauner in the 3rd fall
Referee John Vallejo
Moondog Mayne dcor Raul Reyes in 3rd fall
Raul Mata beat Blackjack Slade via pin

5/17/74 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Pat Patterson & Rocky Johnson vs Kinji Shibuya & Mr Saito 2/3 60:00
Lumberjack Match
US Champion Moondog Mayne vs Raul Reyes
Raul Mata vs Johnny Eagles

5/22/74 San Jose, CA @ Civic Auditorium
Moondog Mayne beat Rocky Johnson 2/3
Diamond Lil & Paula Kaye beat Darling Dagmar & Susan Green

5/24/74 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Darling Dagmar beat Diamond Lil 2/3
US Champion Moondog Mayne beat Rocky Johnson 2/3
Raul Mata beat Kalva

5/31/74 Richmond, CA @ Auditorium
US Champion Moondog Mayne vs Rocky Johnson
Sue Green & Darling Dagmar vs Paula Kaye & Diamond Lil
Raul Mata vs Blackjack Slade
Jerry Monti vs Dick Slater

6/7/74 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Mr Saito & Moondog Mayne beat Raul Reyes & Pat Patterson
1. Reyes won the first fall with an abdominal stretch
2. Saito pinned Reyes after a judo chop to the throat
3. Reyes was unable to continue so Saito & Mayne were awarded the 3rd fall by default
Raul Mata beat Kinji Shibuya via pin
Handicap Match
Man Mountain Mike beat Blackjack Slade & The Destroyer

6/10/74 Reno, NV @ Washoe County Fairgrounds Pavilion
Moondog Mayne no contest Rocky Johnson
Pat Patterson & Peter Maivia beat Karl Von Brauner & Mr Saito
Dick Slater beat Ricky Hunter
Raul Mata beat Blackjack Slade

6/19/74 San Jose, CA @ Civic Auditorium
Pat Patterson & Raul Mata beat Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner
Moondog Mayne beat Rocky Johnson
Blackjack Slade beat Joe Randell
Dick Slater beat Ricky Hunter

6/29/74 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Raul Mata & Pat Patterson beat Mr Saito & Moondog Mayne when referee Norman Strum ruled Mr Saito was unable to continue in the 3rd fall due to facial cuts
Karl Von Brauner beat Rocky Johnson on a 3rd fall COR
1. Johnson won 1st fall
2. Von Brauner won 2nd fall
3. Johnson was counted out of the ring
Pepper Martin beat Blackjack Slade via submission with a sleeper hold

7/1/74 Reno, NV @ Washoe County Fairgrounds Pavilion
Anything Goes Match
Rocky Johnson beat Moondog Mayne
Raul Mata & Pat Patterson & Peter Maivia beat Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner & Blackjack Slade
Mr Saito beat Bobby Shane

7/15/74 Reno, NV @ Washoe County Fairgrounds Pavilion
Karl Von Brauner & Moondog Mayne beat Rocky Johnson & Pat Patterson
Raul Mata & Peter Maivia beat Kurt Von Brauner & Mr Saito
Kinji Shibuya beat Jerry Monti

7/19/74 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Rocky Johnson & Pat Patterson beat Karl Von Brauner & Moondog Mayne 2/3
1. Johnson won 1st fall
2. Von Brauner & Mayne won 2nd fall
3. Johnson won 3rd fall
$500 Challenge Match, Saito must pin Mata in 30:00
Mr Saito was unable to pin Raul Mata within the 30:00 time limit
Peter Maivia beat Blackjack Slade 15:00

7/27/74 San Francisco, CA @ Cow Palace
NWA Champion Jack Brisco beat Moondog Mayne on a reverse decision 3rd fall dq when referee Frank Locetti informed referee Larry Williams that Mayne used brass knuckles to KO Brisco
Manager Gerhardt Kaiser handcuffed to Mighty Igor
World Tag Team Champions Pat Patterson & Peter Maivia beat Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner
Mighty Igor beat Kinji Shibuya
Rocky Johnson drew Mr Saito
Raul Mata beat Butcher Brannigan (sub John Tolos)
Earl Maynard beat Blackjack Slade

7/29/74 Reno, NV @ Washoe County Fairgrounds Pavilion
Pat Patterson & Rocky Johnson beat Karl Von Brauner & Moondog Mayne
Raul Mata & Peter Maivia beat Mr Saito & Kurt Von Brauner
Jerry Monti beat Blackjack Slade

8/2/74 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Sudden Death Match
Moondog Mayne & Karl Von Brauner vs Pat Patterson & Rocky Johnson 60:00
Raul Mata vs Mr Saito 2/3 60:00
Pepper Martin vs Kurt Von Brauner

8/13/74 San Jose, CA @ Civic Auditorium
Karl Von Brauner beat Raul Mata
Kurt Von Brauner & Mr Saito & Moondog Mayne beat Pat Patterson & Rocky Johnson & Peter Maivia
Billy White Cloud beat Blackjack Slade

8/16/74 Richmond, CA @ Auditorium
Pat Patterson & Rocky Johnson & Man Mountain Mike beat Moondog Mayne & Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner 2/3
Peter Maivia beat Mr Saito
Raul Mata drew Kinji Shibuya
Att: 2,100

8/19/74 Reno, NV @ Washoe County Fairgrounds Pavilion
Karl Von Brauner won a 12 man $4,000 Winner Take All Battle Royal by eliminating Pat Patterson
Pepper Martin & Man Mountain Mike beat Blackjack Slade & Kinji Shibuya
Karl Von Brauner & Moondog Mayne beat Peter Maivia & Rocky Johnson
att: 2,200

8/23/74 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Pat Patterson in Maivia & Johnson's corner to counter manager Gerhardt Kaiser
Peter Maivia & Rocky Johnson vs Moondog Mayne & Karl Von Brauner 2/3 60:00
Raul Mata vs Mr Saito 2/3 60:00
Pat Patterson vs Kinji Shibuya 30:00

8/27/74 San Jose, CA @ Civic Auditorium
Raul Mata & Pat Patterson drew Karl Von Brauner & Moondog Mayne
Peter Maivia & Rocky Johnson beat Mr Saito & Kurt Von Brauner
Ricky Hunter drew Billy White Cloud

9/13/74 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Manager Gerhardt Kaiser handcuffed to Peter Maivia
Pat Patterson & Raul Mata vs Karl Von Brauner & Mr Saito
Moondog Mayne vs Rocky Johnson 2/3 60:00
Peter Maivia vs Ricky Hunter

9/18/74 San Jose, CA @ Civic Auditorium
Pat Patterson & Raul Mata beat Karl Von Brauner & Moondog Mayne
Peter Maivia beat Kinji Shibuya
Rocky Johnson beat Mr Saito
Kurt Von Brauner beat Billy White Cloud

9/20/74 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Pat Patterson & Raul Mata & Mighty Igor no decision Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner & Moondog Mayne when the match was stopped in the 2nd fall
Peter Maivia beat Mr Saito 2/3
Raul Mata beat ??

9/24/74 Stockton, CA @ Civic Auditorium
Moondog Mayne & Karl Von Brauner & Kurt Von Brauner beat Pat Patterson & Rocky Johnson & Raul Mata
Peter Maivia & Billy White Cloud beat Kinji Shibuya & Rick Hunter
Kurt Von Brauner drew Rocky Johnson 20:00

10/2/74 San Jose, CA @ Civic Auditorium
Moondog Mayne & Karl Von Brauner drew Pat Patterson & Raul Mata
Peter Maivia beat Kurt Von Brauner
Mr Saito beat Jerry Monte
Killer Kirk drew Billy White Cloud

10/8/74 Reno, NV @ Fairgrounds Pavilion
Pat Patterson beat Karl Von Brauner
Moondog Mayne & Mr Saito beat Peter Maivia & Raul Mata
Billy White Cloud drew Killer Kirk
Kurt Von Brauner beat Jerry Monte

10/16/74 San Jose, CA @ Civic Auditorium
Moondog Mayne & Karl Von Brauner drew Raul Mata & Pat Patterson
Mr Wrestling & Peter Maivia beat Mr Saito & Kurt Von Brauner
Jerry Monte drew Killer Kirk

10/30/74 San Jose, CA @ Civic Auditorium
Pat Patterson & Raul Mata beat Moondog Mayne & Karl Von Brauner
The Brute beat Billy White Cloud
Kurt Von Brauner beat Gerry Monte
Mr Wrestling beat Mr Saito

11/12/74 Reno, NV @ Washoe County Fairgrounds Pavilion
Pat Patterson & Peter Maivia & Haystack Calhoun vs Kurt Von Bauner & Karl Von Brauner & Moondog Mayne
Mr Wrestling vs Ricky Hunter
The Brute vs Billy White Cloud

11/19/74 Stockton, CA @ Civic Auditorium
Haystack Calhoun & Pat Patterson & Raul Mata beat Moondog Mayne & Karl Von Brauner & Kurt Von Brauner on a 3rd fall dq
1. Kurt beat Patterson in 10:41
2. Calhoun won in 5:50 with giant splash hold
3. Mayne & the Von Brauners we're dq'ed at 6:41
Mr Wrestling beat Kinji Shibuya via pin
The Brute beat Jerry Monti

11/25/74 Reno, NV @ Washoe County Fairgrounds Pavilion
Pat Patterson & Peter Maivia & Haystack Calhoun vs Moondog Mayne & Karl Von Brauner & Gerhardt Kaiser
The Brute vs Jerry Monti
Kinji Shibuya vs Mr Wrestling

11/29/74 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Haystack Calhoun & Pat Patterson & Raul Mata beat Moondog Mayne & Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner on a 3rd fall COR
The Brute beat Jerry Monti
Raul Mata drew Kurt Von Brauner

12/16/74 Reno, NV @ Washoe County Fairgrounds Pavilion
Elimination Match
Pat Patterson & Peter Maivia & Raul Mata vs Karl Von Brauner & Moondog Mayne & Gerhardt Kaiser 3/5
Mr Wrestling & Reno Tuufuli vs The Brute & Kurt Von Brauner
Plus one more bout

12/17/74 Stockton CA @ Civic Auditorium
Pat Patterson & Peter Maivia beat Karl Von Brauner & Gerhardt Kaiser
Moondog Mayne beat George Wells
Mr Wrestling beat Reno Tufuuli
The Brute beat Mablo Cordoza

12/27/74 San Jose, CA @ Civic Auditorium
Raul Mata & Peter Maivia beat Moondog Mayne & The Brute
Pat Patterson & Mr Wrestling beat Kurt Von Brauner & Terry Garvin
Reno Tufuuli beat The Alaskan
Pepper Martin beat Jack Randall

12/28/74 San Francisco, CA @ Cow Palace
Moondog Mayne & The Brute beat Pat Patterson & Peter Maivia
Von Brauners beat Haystack Calhoun & Raul Mata
Mr. Wrestling beat The Alaskan
Kinji Shibuya beat Reno Tufuuli
Pepper Martin beat Terry Garvin
Note: correct date

12/30/74 Las Vegas, NV @ Convention Center
US Champion Peter Maivia beat Moondog Mayne COR
Kurt & Karl Von Brauner beat Pat Patterson & Haystack Calhoun
The Brute beat Rick Thompson
Mr Wrestling beat Terry Garvin
Raul Mata beat The Alaskan



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sun Feb 1st, 2009 12:59 am
  PM Quote Reply
50th Post
clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
1/6/75 Reno, NV @ Washoe County Fairgrounds Pavilion
Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner beat Pat Patterson & Peter Maivia on a 3rd fall dq
Moondog Mayne beat Raul Mata
Mr Wrestling vs Terry Garvin
The Alaskan vs Reno Tuufuli

1/8/75 Sacramento
Peter Maivia beat Moondog Mayne
Pat Patterson & Raul Mata beat Karl Von Brauner & The Brute
Mr. Wrestling beat Kinji Shibuya
Reno Tufulli beat Terry Garvin
Kurt Von Brauner beat Ricky Thompson

1/10/75 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Wire Cage Match
Pat Patterson & Peter Maivia & Raul Mata vs Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner & Gerhardt Kaiser 2/3 60:00
Moondog Mayne vs Reno Tuufuli 2/3
Plus one more bout

1/14/75 San Jose, CA @ Civic Auditorium
Moondog Mayne & The Brute beat Peter Maivia & Raul Mata
Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner beat Pat Patterson & Mr Wrestling
Joe Randall beat George Wells

1/22/75 Sacramento, CA @ Memorial Auditorium
World Tag Team Champions Peter Maivia & Pat Patterson beat Moondog Mayne & The Brute
Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner beat Mr. Wrestling & Raul Mata
Kinji Shibuya beat Ricky Thompson
George Wells drew Ricky Hunter

1/24/75 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Gerhardt Kaiser & Karl Von Brauner beat Peter Maivia & Raul Mata 2/3
Moondog Mayne beat George Wells 2/3
Mr Wrestling beat Kinji Shibuya in 14:47

1/25/75 San Francisco
The Brute beat Peter Maivia to win US title
Pat Patterson beat Moondog Mayne
Gerhardt Kaiser & Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner beat Raul Mata & Mr. Wrestling & Pepper Martin
Reno Tufuuli beat The Canadian
George Wells drew Ricky Hunter

1/29/75 San Jose, CA @ Civic Auditorium
The Brute & Moondog Mayne beat Peter Maivia & Raul Mata
Kurt & Karl Von Brauner beat Pat Patterson & Mr Wrestling
George Wells drew Ricky Hunter

1/31/75 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Moondog Mayne beat Raul Mata when the match was stopped because Mata was bleeding too badly in the 3rd fall
Pat Patterson & Mr Wrestling vs Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner

2/4/75 Stockton, CA @ Civic Auditorium
Pat Patterson & Raul Mata beat Moondog Mayne & Karl Von Brauner 31:12
The Brute & Kurt Von Brauner beat Peter Maivia & Mr Wrestling COR
George Wells drew Ricky Hunter 20:00

2/5/75 Sacramento
Peter Maivia & Pat Patterson beat Moondog Mayne & The Brute
Raul Mata beat Karl Von Brauner
Mr. Wrestling drew Kurt Von Brauner
Angelo Mosca beat Reno Tufuuli

2/7/75 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Raul Mata beat Moondog Mayne on a 3rd fall dq when Mayne was caught using brass knuckles
Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner beat Pat Patterson & Mr Wrestling on a 3rd fall COR
Angelo Mosca beat Reno Tuufuli

2/12/75 San Jose, CA @ Civic Auditorium
Pat Patterson beat Moondog Mayne
Peter Maivia & Raul Mata drew Kurt & Karl Von Brauner
Kinji Shibuya drew Mr Wrestling
Angelo Mosca beat Manny Cruz

2/14/75 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
No dq Match, No stpping for bleeding
Raul Mata vs Moondog Mayne 2/3 60:00
Pat Patterson vs Karl Von Brauner 2/3 60:00
Manuel Cruz vs Ricky Hunter 30:00
Angelo Mosca vs Jerry Monti 15:00

2/15/75 San Francisco, CA @ Cow Palace
Pat Patterson eliminated Karl Von Brauner to win 18 man $12,000 battle royal
Peter Maivia & Andre The Giant & Pat Patterson beat Moondog Mayne & Karl Von Brauner & Dutch Savage & Gerhardt Kaiser
Mr. Wrestling (sub Ray Stevens) drew The Brute
Haystack Calhoun & Raul Mata beat Kinji Shibuya & Lord Patrick Roach
Angelo Mosca beat Dennis Stamp.  
Battle royal Elimination
Lord Pat Roach thrown out by Pat Patterson
Victor Rivera pinned by Andre The Giant & Haystacks Calhoun & Pepper Martin & Dennis Stamp
Manny Cruz thrown out by Moondog Mayne
Dennis Stamp thrown out by Von Brauners
Pepper Martin pinned by Angelo Mosca & Moondog Mayne
Kinji Shibuya thrown out by Mr. Wrestling,
Mr. Wrestling thrown out by Moondog Mayne
Dutch Savage pinned by Moondog Mayne & Pat Patterson & Raul Mata
Haystack Calhoun pinned by Andre The Giant & Von Brauners & Pat Patterson
Andre The Giant thrown out by Moondog Mayne & Angelo Mosca & The Brute
Kurt Von Brauner beaten by Pat Patterson
The Brute beaten by Pat Patterson & Karl Von Brauner
Raul Mata thrown out by Peter Maivia
Angelo Mosca thrown out by Peter Maivia
Peter Maivia thrown out by Karl Von Brauner
Moondog Mayne thrown out by Pat Patterson
Karl Von Brauner thrown out by Pat Patterson
Patterson is the winner.
att: 13,709; gate: $60,835

2/19/75 Sacramento
Pat Patterson & Andre The Giant beat Moondog Mayne & Karl Von Brauner & Gerhardt Kaiser
The Brute beat Mr. Wrestling
Angelo Mosca beat Manny Cruz

2/21/75 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
No Rules Match
Moondog Mayne vs Raul Mata 2/3
Andre The Giant vs Karl Von Brauner & Ricky Hunter 60:00
Angelo Mosca vs Manuel Cruz 20:00
Mr Wrestling vs Kurt Von Brauner 20:00

2/25/75 Stockton, CA @ Civic Auditorium
Handicap Match
Andre The Giant beat Ricky Hunter & Karl Von Brauner in 15:19
Pat Patterson beat Moondog Mayne dq in 28:18
Raul Mata beat Kinji Shibuya in 13:12
Angelo Mosca beat Manuel Cruz in 13:12

2/26/75 San Jose, CA @ Civic Auditorium
Handicap Match
Andre The Giant beat Ricky Hunter & Kurt Von Brauner
Moondog Mayne beat Pat Patterson 2/3
Angelo Mosca beat Jerry Monti
Karl Von Brauner drew Manuel Cruz

2/28/75 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Raul Mata & Peter Maivia vs Moondog Mayne & The Brute
Manuel Cruz vs Karl Von Brauner 2/3 60:00
Angelo Mosca vs George Wells 20:00

3/5/75 Sacramento, CA @ Memorial Auditorium
No Rules
Pat Patterson & Peter Maivia (c) beat Moondog Mayne & The Brute
Raul Mata beat Gerhardt Kaiser via pin
Manny Cruz & Pedro Morales beat Kurt & Karl Von Brauner
Angelo Mosca beat George Wells
gate: $8,587

3/7/75 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Two Referees
Raul Mata & Peter Maivia vs Moondog Mayne & The Brute
Pat Patterson vs Kurt Von Brauner
Pedro Morales beat Ricky Hunter

3/12/75 San Jose, CA @ Civic Auditorium
Moondog Mayne & Gergardt Kaiser beat Pat Patterson & Raul Mata 2/3
Pedro Morales beat Ricky Hunter
Angelo Mosca beat Reno Tuufuli
The Brute beat Manuel Cruz

3/14/75 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Pat Patterson no decision Moondog Mayne when the referee stopped the match because both men were bleeding too badly in the 3rd fall
Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner vs Raul Mata & Manuel Cruz
Pedro Morales vs Kinji Shibuya

3/15/75 San Francisco
The Brute beat Peter Maivia
Pat Patterson & Pedro Morales & Raul Mata beat Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner & Gerhardt Kaiser
Angelo Mosca beat Mr. Wrestling
Kinji Shibuya beat George Wells
Manny Cruz drew Ricky Hunter
Att 6005

3/19/75 Sacramento, CA @ Memorial Auditorium
Pat Patterson beat US Champion The Brute 2-0
1. Patterson won 1st fall
2. The Brute was dq'ed
Angelo Mosca & Moondog Mayne beat Peter Maivia & Raul Mata
Pedro Morales beat Kurt Von Brauner via pin
Karl Von Brauner beat George Wells
Ricky Hunter drew Manny Cruz 20:00
gate: $6,903

3/21/75 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
No Stopping for Cuts or Blood
Pat Patterson vs Moondog Mayne 2/3 60:00
Pedro Morales & Peter Maivia vs Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner 2/3 60:00
Mr Wrestling vs Angelo Mosca 30:00

3/22/75 Oakland, CA @ Auditorium
World Tag Team Champions Pat Patterson & Peter Maivia vs Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner
Moondog Mayne vs Mr Wrestling
George Wells vs Angelo Mosca
Pedro Morales vs Ricky Hunter

3/25/75 Stockton, CA @ Civic Auditorium
Moondog Mayne beat Pat Patterson 2/3
Pedro Morales & Raul Mata beat Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner
The Brute beat Manuel Cruz
Angelo Mosca beat George Wells

3/26/75 San Jose, CA @ Civic Auditorium
Pat Patterson beat Moondog Mayne
Raul Mata beat Gerhardt Kaiser
Pedro Morales & Manny Cruz beat Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner
Angelo Mosca beat George Wells

3/29/75 Richmond, CA @ Auditorium
Moondog Mayne & The Brute & Karl Von Brauner beat Pat Patterson & Peter Maivia & Raul Mata
Angelo Mosca beat Manuel Cruz
Pedro Morales beat Kurt Von Brauner

4/2/75 Sacramento
Moondog Mayne & Angelo Mosca drew Pat Patterson & Peter Maivia
The Brute beat Raul Mata
Pedro Morales beat Karl Von Brauner
Masked Invaders beat Manny Cruz & George Wells

4/4/75 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Pat Patterson beat Moondog Mayne on a 3rd fall COR
Peter Maivia vs Gerhardt Kaiser 60:00
Masked Invaders vs Reno Tuufuli & Manuel Cruz

4/5/75 San Francisco, CA @ Cow Palace
Pat Patterson beat The Brute 2/3 to win US title
Angelo Mosca & Moondog Mayne beat Peter Maivia & Raul Mata
Pedro Morales beat Karl Von Brauner
Masked Invaders beat Manny Cruz & Reno Tufuuli
Ricky Hunter drew George Wells

4/7/75 Reno, NV @ Washoe County Fairgrounds Pavilion
Pat Patterson & Peter Maivia vs Moondog Mayne & The Brute
Angelo Mosca vs Raul Mata
Manuel Cruz & Reno Tuufuli vs Masked Invaders
Pedro Morales vs Ricky Hunter

4/9/75 San Jose, CA @ Civic Auditorium
Moondog Mayne beat Pat Patterson 2/3
Raul Mata beat Gerhardt Kaiser
Pedro Morales beat Kurt Von Brauner
Masked Invaders beat Manuel Cruz & George Wells

4/11/75 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Lumberjack Match
Pat Patterson vs Moondog Mayne 2/3 60:00
Pedro Morales vs Kurt Von Brauner 2/3 60:00
Masked Invaders vs Reno Tuufuli & Raul Mata 30:00

4/16/75 Sacramento, CA @ Memorial Auditorium
Moondog Mayne & Angelo Mosca & Karl Von Brauner beat Pat Patterson & Pedro Morales & Raul Mata 2/3
Cowboy Lang & Haiti Kid beat Billy The Kid & Little John 2/3
Masked Invaders beat Manny Cruz & Reno Tufuuli
gate: $8,781

4/19/75 Richmond, CA @ Auditorium
Pat Patterson beat Moondog Mayne dq
Haiti Kid & Cowboy Lang beat Little John & Billy The Kid
The Brute & Angelo Mosca beat Manuel Cruz & Reno Tuufuli

4/21/75 Reno, NV @ Washoe County Fairgrounds
Moondog Mayne & Billy The Kid & Little John beat Pedro Morales & Cowboy Lang & Haiti Kid
Angelo Mosca beat Raul Mata
Moondog Mayne beat Manuel Cruz

4/25/75 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Peter Maivia & Cowboy Lang & Haiti Kid vs Moondog Mayne & Billy The Kid & Little John 2/3 60:00
Pedro Morales vs Karl Von Brauner 2/3 60:00
Cowboy Lang vs Billy The Kid 20:00

4/26/75 San Francisco, CA @ Cow Palace
US Champion Pat Patterson beat The Brute
Moondog Mayne & Billy The Kid & Little John beat Pedro Morales & Cowboy Lang & Haiti Kid
Angelo Mosca beat Raul Mata
Masked Invaders beat Manny Cruz & George Wells

4/30/75 Sacramento
Pat Patterson & Pedro Morales beat Angelo Mosca & Moondog Mayne
Raul Mata & Cowboy Lang & Haiti Kid beat The Brute & Haiti Kid & Little John
Invaders beat George Wells & Manny Cruz

5/7/75 San Jose, CA @ Civic Auditorium
Moondog Mayne & Angelo Mosca beat Pat Patterson & Pedro Morales 2/3
The Brute beat Raul Mata
Masked Invaders beat George Wells & Manuel Cruz

5/9/75 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Pedro Morales & Peter Maivia vs Moondog Mayne & The Brute 2/3 60:00
Raul Mata vs Angelo Mosca 2/3 60:00
George Wells vs Masked Invader 30:00

5/14/75 Sacramento
Pat Patterson & Peter Maivia drew Invaders
Pedro Morales beat The Brute
Moondog Mayne beat George Wells
Angelo Mosca & Kurt Von Brauner beat Pepper Martin & Manny Cruz

5/16/75 San Jose, CA @ Civic Auditorium
Pat Patterson & Pedro Morales drew Moondog Mayne & Angelo Mosca 60:00
Masked Invaders beat Raul Mata & Manuel Cruz
The Brute vs ??

5/17/75 San Francisco, CA @ Cow Palace
Angelo Mosca beat US Champion Pat Patterson on a 3rd fall dq
Peter Maivia & Pedro Morales beat The Brute & Moondog Mayne
Masked Invaders beat Manny Cruz & Raul Mata
Kinji Shibuya beat George Wells
Karl Von Brauner beat Pepper Martin

5/20/75 Stockton, CA @ Civic Auditorium
Pat Patterson & Pedro Morales beat Moondog Mayne & The Brute dq
Masked Invaders beat Peter Maivia & Raul Mata
Angelo Mosca beat Manuel Cruz

5/23/75 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Pedro Morales & Raul Mata & Peter Maivia vs The Brute & Moondog Mayne & Angelo Mosca
Pat Patterson vs Karl Von Brauner 2/3
Plus one more bout

5/24/75 Richmond, CA @ Auditorium
Pat Patterson & Pedro Morales & Peter Maivia beat The Brute & Moondog Mayne & Angelo Mosca
Masked Invader beat George Wells
Raul Mata beat Jerry Monti
att: 2,100

5/28/75 Sacramento
Masked Invaders beat Pat Patterson & Pedro Morales
Peter Maivia & Raul Mata beat Moondog Mayne & The Brute
Angelo Mosca beat Pepper Martin
Karl Von Brauner beat Manny Cruz

5/30/75 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Pat Patterson & Pedro Morales & Peter Maivia vs Angelo Mosca & Moondog Mayne & The Brute 2/3
Raul Mata vs Masked Invader 2/3
Plus one more bout

6/4/75 San Jose, CA @ Civic Auditorium
Moondog Mayne & Angelo Mosca beat Pat Patterson & Pedro Morales 2/3
Masked Invaders beat Peter Maivia & Raul Mata
The Brute beat Manuel Cruz

6/6/75 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
No dq Match
Pat Patterson & Pedro Morales & Peter Maivia beat Angelo Mosca & Moondog Mayne & The Brute 2/3
Manuel Cruz beat Kinji Shibuya 2/3
Pedro Morales drew Angelo Mosca 15:00

6/7/75 San Francisco, CA @ Cow Palace
Pat Patterson & Peter Maivia beat World Tag Team Champions Masked Invaders on a 3rd fall dq when Gerhardt Kaiser interfered
Pedro Morales beat The Brute
Moondog Mayne & Angelo Mosca beat Manny Cruz & Raul Mata
Don Muraco beat Kinji Shibuya
Karl Von Brauner beat George Wells
att: 5,196

6/11/75 Sacramento, CA @ Memorial Auditorium
US Champion Pat Patterson beat Angelo Mosca 2/3
World Tag Team Champions Masked Invaders beat Peter Maivia & Pedro Morales 2/3
Moondog Mayne beat Pepper Martin
The Brute beat Raul Mata
Rock Riddle beat Manny Cruz
gate: $4.990

6/21/75 San Francisco, CA @ Cow Palace
Masked Invaders (c) beat Pat Patterson & Peter Maivia
Pedro Morales & Don Muraco beat Angelo Mosca & The Brute
Moondog Mayne beat Raul Mata
Karl Von Brauner beat Manny Cruz
Rock Riddle beat Jerry Monti
att: 4,936; gate $20,155

6/27/75 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Pat Patterson in Morales & Mata's corner to counter manager Gerhardt Kaiser
Pedro Morales & Raul Mata vs Masked Invaders 2/3 60:00
Pat Patterson vs The Brute 2/3 60:00
Manuel Cruz vs Moondog Mayne 30:00

6/30/75 Reno, NV @ Washoe County Fairgrounds Pavilion
Pat Patterson & Peter Maivia beat Moondog Mayne & Angelo Mosca
Masked Invaders beat Raul Mata & Pedro Morales
Rock Riddle beat Manuel Cruz



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sun Feb 1st, 2009 02:02 am
  PM Quote Reply
51st Post
clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
7/2/75 San Jose, CA @ Civic Auditorium
Angelo Mosca beat Pat Patterson
Pedro Morales & Don Muraco beat Moondog Mayne & Masked Invader II
Masked Invader I beat Raul Mata
Rock Riddle beat Jerry Monti

7/9/75 Sacramento, CA @ Memorial Auditorium
US Champion Angelo Mosca beat Pat Patterson 2/3
Peter Maivia & Pedro Morales & Don Muraco beat Karl Von Brauner & Masked Invaders
Rock Riddle beat Raul Mata
Moondog Mayne beat Manny Cruz
gate: $7,491

7/12/75 San Francisco, CA @ Cow Palace
Masked Invaders beat Pat Patterson & Peter Maivia 2/3
Moondog Mayne beat Angelo Mosca
Pedro Morales & Don Muraco beat Karl Von Brauner & Buddy Roberts
Rock Riddle beat Raul Mata
Manny Cruz beat Les Thornton
att: 7,111; gate $29,756

7/18/75 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Pat Patterson & Pedro Morales vs Masked Invader & Angelo Mosca
Moondog Mayne vs Karl Von Brauner
Rock Riddle vs Mablo Cordoza

7/23/75 Sacramento
Pat Patterson beat Angelo Mosca
Don Muraco & Pedro Morales & Peter Maivia beat Masked Invaders & Karl Von Brauner
Moondog Mayne beat Art Mahalik
Rock Riddle beat Pepper Martin

7/25/75 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Pat Patterson & Pedro Morales & vs Masked Invader & Angelo Mosca 2/3 60:00
Moondog Mayne & Don Muraco vs Karl Von Brauner & Rock Riddle 2/3 60:00
Plus one more bout

7/26/75 San Francisco, CA @ Cow Palace
Masked Invaders (c) beat Moondog Mayne & Pat Patterson 2/3
Angelo Mosca beat Peter Maivia
Don Muraco & Pedro Morales beat Hollywood Blondes
Kurt Von Brauner beat SD Jones
Rock Riddle beat Manny Cruz

7/30/75 San Jose, CA @ Civic Auditorium
Pat Patterson beat Angelo Mosca
Pedro Morales & Don Muraco & Moondog Mayne beat Karl Von Brauner & Rock Riddle & Masked Invader
Manuel Cruz beat Jerry Monti

8/1/75 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Moondog Mayne & Pat Patterson & Pedro Morales vs Rock Riddle & Masked Invader II & Angelo Mosca 2/3 60:00
Don Muraco vs Karl Von Brauner 2/3
Plus one more bout

8/6/75 San Jose, CA @ Civic Auditorium
Pat Patterson beat Angelo Mosca
Pedro Morales & Moondog Mayne beat Karl Von Brauner & Masked Invader I
Don Muraco beat Manny Cruz
Rock Riddle beat Irish Mickey Doyle

8/8/75 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Elimination Match
Moondog Mayne & Rocky Johnson & Pat Patterson vs Angelo Mosca & Masked Invader & Rock Riddle
Peter Maivia vs Kinji Shibuya 2/3
Plus one more bout

8/9/75 San Francisco, CA @ Cow Palace
Pat Patterson & Moondog Mayne beat The Invaders
Karl Von Brauner & Angelo Mosca & Rock Riddle beat Don Muraco & Pedro Morales & Peter Maivia
SD Jones beat Buddy Austin
Manny Cruz beat Mickey Doyle

8/12/75 Stockton, CA @ Civic Auditorium
Pat Patterson & Moondog Mayne & Pedro Morales beat Angelo Mosca & Masked Invader & Rock Riddle 31:12
Masked Invader beat Mickey Doyle 18:17
Don Muraco beat Manuel Cruz 16:01

8/19/75 Stockton, CA @ Civic Auditorium
Masked Invader & Rock Riddle & Angelo Mosca beat Pat Patterson & Moondog Mayne & Pedro Morales COR
Rocky Johnson & Don Muraco beat Masked Invader & Karl Von Brauner at 28:10 when Von Brauner was dq'ed
Pat Patterson beat Rock Riddle 12:11

8/20/75 San Jose, CA @ Civic Auditorium
Masked Invader & Angelo Mosca beat Moondog Mayne & Pat Patterson 2/3
Pedro Morales beat Karl Von Brauner
Rocky Johnson & Don Muraco beat Masked Invader & Rock Riddle

8/22/75 Sacramento
Invader I won battle royal
Pat Patterson & Moondog Mayne & Don Muraco beat Angelo Mosca & Dutch Savage & Invader II
Pedro Morales beat Rock Riddle
Mr. Saito beat Manny Cruz
SD Jones beat Karl Von Brauner
Battle royal elimination
Manny Cruz thrown out by Muraco
Rock Riddle thrown out by Pat Patterson
Dutch Savage thrown out by Pedro Morales
Pedro Morales thrown out by Moondog Mayne
Mr. Saito thrown out by Pat Patterson
Don Muraco thrown out by Angelo Mosca
Karl Von Brauner pinned by Pat Patterson
Invader II thrown out by Moondog Mayne
Moondog Mayne thrown out by Angelo Mosca
Angelo Mosca thrown out by Pat Patterson
Pat Patterson pinned by Invader I

8/23/75 San Francisco
Masked Invaders beat Pat Patterson & Moondog Mayne
Don Muraco & Pedro Morales beat Rock Riddle & Karl Von Brauner
Angelo Mosca beat Rocky Johnson
Dutch Savage drew Frank Hester
Mr. Saito beat Manny Cruz

8/29/75 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Moondog Mayne & Don Muraco & Pedro Morales vs Masked Invaders & Angelo Mosca
Peter Maivia vs Rock Riddle 2/3 60:00
Plus one more bout

9/3/75 Sacramento, CA @ Memorial Auditorium
Pat Patterson beat Angelo Mosca 2/3 to win held up US Title
Masked Invaders beat Don Muraco & Pedro Morales
Rock Riddle drew Peter Maivia
Moondog Mayne beat Karl Von Brauner
Rock Riddle beat Manny Cruz

9/10/75 San Jose, CA @ Civic Auditorium
Moondog Mayne & Pat Patterson & Pedro Morales beat Angelo Mosca & Masked Invader & Gerhardt Kaiser
Moondog Mayne beat Angelo Mosca
Rock Riddle & Karl Von Brauner beat Peter Maivia & Don Muraco

9/17/75 Sacramento, CA @ Memorial Auditorium
Pat Patterson & Moondog Mayne beat World Tag Team Champions Masked Invaders on a 3rd fall dq
Peter Maivia & Don Muraco beat Angelo Mosca & Gerhardt Kaiser
Pedro Morales beat Angelo Mosca
Rock Riddle beat Pablo Cordoza

9/19/75 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Donna Christantello vs Vicki Williams 2/3 60:00
Moondog Mayne vs Angelo Mosca 2/3 60:00
Pedro Morales vs Rock Riddle 30:00
Pat Patterson vs Manuel Cruz 20:00

9/20/75 San Francisco
Pat Patterson beat Invader I
Moondog Mayne & Don Muraco & Pedro Morales beat Angelo Mosca & Invader II & Gerhardt Kaiser
Vicki Williams & Jean Antone beat Sandy Parker & Donna Christanello
Mr. Saito beat Peter Maivia
Rock Riddle beat Manny Cruz

9/26/75 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
World Tag Team Champions Masked Invaders vs Moondog Mayne & Pedro Morales 2/3 60:00
Peter Maivia vs Mr Saito 2/3 60:00
Don Muraco vs Rock Riddle 30:00

10/1/75 Sacramento
Masked Invaders beat Pat Patterson & Moondog Mayne
Don Muraco beat Karl Von Brauner
Mr. Saito beat Pepper Martin
Pedro Morales beat El Bengali
Rock Riddle beat Thomas

10/3/75 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Masked Invader I vs Moondog Mayne 2/3 60:00
Pat Patterson & Don Muraco vs Masked Invader II & Rock Riddle 2/3 60:00
Mr Saito vs Jerry Monti 30:00

10/8/75 San Jose, CA @ Civic Auditorium
Masked Invader I beat Moondog Mayne 2/3
Pat Patterson & Don Muraco beat Masked Invader II & Rock Riddle
Pedro Morales beat Rock Riddle
Gran Marcus beat Antonio Jiminez

10/10/75 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Pat Patterson & Don Muraco & Moondog Mayne vs Masked Invaders & Gerhardt Kaiser 2/3 60:00
Gran Markus vs Antonio Jiminez 2/3 60:00
Plus one more bout

10/15/75 Sacramento, CA @ Memorial Auditorium
Pat Patterson & Pedro Morales (sub Moondog Mayne) beat Masked Invaders when one of the Invaders was too badly cut to continue
in the 3rd fall
Pepper Martin & Pedro Morales beat Karl Von Brauner & Mr. Saito
Don Muraco beat Rock Riddle
El Gran Marcus beat Antonio Jiminez
gate: $9,384

10/17/75 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Masked Invader I beat Pat Patterson dq
Moondog Mayne & Pepper Martin vs Masked Invader II & Mr Saito
Gran Markus vs Rock Riddle

10/18/75 San Francisco, CA @ Cow Palace
No Stopping for Blood
US Champion Pat Patterson beat Invader I
Elimination Match
Gerhard Kaiser & Mr. Saito & Invader II beat Earl Maynard & Moondog Mayne & Pedro Morales
Don Muraco beat Pepper Martin
El Gran Marcus beat Rock Riddle
Jerry Monti drew Antonio Jiminez

10/22/75 San Jose, CA @ Civic Auditorium
Masked Invaders beat Pat Patterson & Moondog Mayne 2/3
Pedro Morales & Gran Marcus beat Karl Von Brauner & Rock Riddle
Don Muraco beat Rick Thompson

10/24/75 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
No dq Match
Pat Patterson vs Masked Invader I 2/3 60:00
Moondog Mayne & Gran Markus vs Masked Invader II & Don Muraco 2/3 60:00
Earl Maynard vs Antonio Jiminez 20:00



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sun Feb 1st, 2009 02:23 am
  PM Quote Reply
52nd Post
clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
11/11/75 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
No dq Match
Georgia Champion Mr Wrestling II vs The Spoiler
US Tag Team Champions Nikolai Volkoff & Brute Bernard vs Dick Slater & Bob Orton Jr
Handicap Match
Bobo Brazil vs George McCreary & Rocket Monroe
Jerry Brisco & Bob Backlund vs Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell
Moondog Mayne vs Mike Stallings

11/17/75 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Georgia Champion Mr. Wrestling II beat Abdullah the Butcher
The Spoiler beat Bobo Brazil
Harley Race drew Dick Slater
Moondog Mayne beat Bob Backlund
Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell beat Ronnie Garvin & Dudley Clements

11/18/75 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Abdullah The Butcher beat Mr Wrestling II
Dick Slater drew Harley Race
Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell no contest Bob Orton Jr & Jerry Brisco
Moondog Mayne beat Les Thornton
Tony Charles drew Ronnie Garvin

11/21/75 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Brute Bernard vs Abdullah the Butcher
Lumberjack Match
The Spoiler beat Bobo Brazil
Mr Wrestling II beat Luke Graham
Dick Slater & Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell beat Billy Spears & George McCreary & Otto Von Heller
Moondog Mayne beat Bob Backlund
Jerry Brisco drew Bob Orton Jr

11/24/75 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
The Spoiler wins “king of the hill” match beating Abdullah the Butcher and Brute Bernard
Dick Slater beat Harley Race
Moondog Mayne beat Bob Orton Jr
Jerry Brisco beat Otto Von Heller
Bobo Brazil beat Nikolai Volkoff

11/25/75 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Macon Champion Dick Slater beat Harley Race
Bobo Brazil & Mr Wrestling II beat Abdullah The Butcher & The Spoiler
Moondog Mayne beat Bob Backlund
Jerry Brisco beat Billy Spears
Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell beat Ronnie Garvin & Rocket Monroe

11/27/75 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Cage Match (No Referee)
Abdullah the Butcher beat the Sheik
Georgia Heavyweight Title vs Mask Match
The Spoiler beat Mr. Wrestling II to win Georgia title
Bobo Brazil & Ernie Ladd beat Harley Race & Ox Baker
Jay Strongbow beat Brute Bernard
Moondog Mayne beat Bobby Bold Eagle
Jerry Brisco & Bob Backlund beat Dick Slater & Bob Orton Jr
Tony Charles beat Ronnie Garvin
Dean Ho drew Luke Graham

12/1/75 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Dick Slater beat The Spoiler
Mr. Wrestling II beat Moondog Mayne
Dean Ho beat Luke Graham
Tony Garea beat Billy Spears
George McCreary beat Jerry Stubbs

12/4/75 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Georgia Champion The Spoiler vs Dick Slater
Luke Graham & Moondog Mayne vs Bobo Brazil & Mr. Wrestling II
Jay Strongbow vs Brute Bernard
Susan Green vs Paula Kaye
Jerry Brisco vs Ronnie Garvin
Dino Bravo vs Dudley Clements

12/5/75 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA Champion Jack Brisco beat The Spoiler
Bobo Brazil beat Moondog Mayne
Dick Slater & Mr. Wrestling II beat Nikolai Volkoff & Brute Bernard
Paul Jones beat Luke Graham
Mark Lewin beat Otto Von Heller
Tony Charles drew Dino Bravo

12/8/75 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Georgia Champion The Spoiler beat Dick Slater 2/3
Indian Death Match
Chief Jay Strongbow beat Brute Bernard
Mr. Wrestling II & Bobo Brazil beat Moondog Mayne & Luke Graham
Les Thornton beat Otto Von Heller
Tony Charles beat George McCreary

12/11/75 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Luke Graham & Moondog Mayne won a tournament for the Macon Tag Team Title
Other teams entered were Ron Garvin & Nikolai Volkoff, Brute Bernard & the Spoiler, Chief Jay Strongbow & Mr. Wrestling II, Tony Garea & Dean Ho, Rocket Monroe & Billy Spears, Les Thornton & Tony Charles and Jerry Brisco & Dick Slater

12/12/75 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bill Watts vs the Spoiler
Bobo Brazil beat Moondog Mayne
Dick Slater & Mr. Wrestling II beat Luke Graham & Brute Bernard
Jerry Brisco beat Nikolai Volkoff
Dino Bravo beat Ronnie Garvin
Tony Garea beat George McCreary

12/15/75 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
The Spoiler vs Dick Slater
Cage Match, No Referee
Brute Bernard vs Jay Strongbow
Moondog Mayne vs Mr. Wrestling II
Luke Graham vs Jerry Brisco
Dudley Clements vs Dino Bravo

12/16/75 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Dick Slater beat Georgia Champion The Spoiler dq
Cage Match
Jay Strongbow beat Brute Bernard
Bobo Brazil & Mr Wrestling II beat Macon Tag Team Champions Luke Graham & Moondog Mayne dq
Dino Bravo beat Nikolai Volkoff
Jerry Brisco beat Rocket Monroe
Dean Ho beat Otto Von Heller

12/19/75 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA Champion Terry Funk beat Jack Brisco
Dick Slater & Mr. Wrestling II beat NWA Tag Team Champions Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson dq
Bobo Brazil beat Brute Bernard
Jerry Brisco beat Moondog Mayne
Dino Bravo beat Nikolai Volkoff
Les Thornton beat Luke Graham

12/20/75 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Bobo Brazil beat Moondog Mayne
The Spoiler beat Mr. Wrestling II
Jay Strongbow beat Luke Graham
Tony Garea beat Ronnie Garvin
Jay Strongbow beat Otto Von Heller

12/22/75 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Dick Slater beat Moondog Mayne
Mr. Wrestling II beat Rock Hunter
Chief Jay Strongbow beat Wild Man Davis
Bobo Brazil beat Luke Graham
Les Thornton drew Tony Garea 20:00
Tony Charles beat Wild Man Davis

12/23/75 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Mr Wrestling II won a Battle Royal
Mr Wrestling II beat Rock Hunter
Dick Slater & Bobo Brazil beat Macon Tag Team Champions Moondog Mayne & Luke Graham dq
Ronnie Garvin & Billy Spears vs Bill Dromo & Jay Strongbow
Leon Ogle beat Otto Von Heller
Tony Charles beat Dudley Clements
Tony Garea beat Les Thornton

12/26/75 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA Champion Terry Funk vs The Spoiler
Dick Slater & Mr. Wrestling II beat Rock Hunter & Moondog Mayne
Jay Strongbow (sub Jerry Brisco) beat Luke Graham
Les Thornton beat Dudley Clements
Tony Garea beat Otto Von Heller
Tony Charles beat Wildman Davis

12/29/75 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
NWA champion Terry Funk beat Dick Slater
No dq Match, No Time Limit
Mr. Wrestling II beat Rock Hunter
non title
Bob Armstrong beat Georgia Champion The Spoiler
Mike Stallings beat The Raider
Moondog Mayne beat Bill Dromo

12/30/75 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
NWA Champion Terry Funk beat Mr Wrestling II
Dick Slater beat Rock Hunter
Bill Dromo beat Moondog Mayne dq
Leon Ogle & Jay Strongbow beat Luke Graham & Otto Von Heller
Les Thornton beat Wild Man Davis
Tony Charles drew Tony Garea

1/2/76 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dick Slater beat Abdullah the Butcher dq
Bob Armstrong beat Georgia Champion The Spoiler dq
Brass Knuckles Match
Mr. Wrestling II beat Rock Hunter
Chief Jay Strongbow beat Moondog Mayne
Les Thornton & Tony Charles beat Luke Graham & Otto Von Heller
Skandor Akbar beat Tony Garea

1/5/76 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Bob Armstrong beat Georgia Champion The Spoiler (title held up after match)
Abdullah the Butcher beat Dick Slater dq
Moondog Mayne dcor Mr. Wrestling II
Skandor Akbar beat Tony Garea
Les Thornton & Tony Charles beat Mitsu Hata & Mr. Hayashi

1/6/76 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Texas Death Match, Moondog Mayne barred from building
Dick Slater beat Rock Hunter
Bob Armstrong beat The Spoiler
Abdullah The Butcher beat Jay Strongbow
Tony Garea no contest Luke Graham
Jay Clayton beat Rocket Monroe
Mike Stallings beat Taro Hayashi

1/9/76 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Champion The Spoiler no contest Bob Armstrong
Dick Slater & Mr. Wrestling II vs Moondog Mayne & Abdullah the Butcher
Jay Strongbow beat Skandor Akbar
Tony Charles beat Taru Hayashi
Jay Clayton beat Luke Graham
Les Thornton drew Mitsu Hata

1/12/76 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling II beat The Spoiler
Dusty Rhodes & Dick Slater beat Moondog Mayne & Abdullah the Butcher
Skandor Akbar drew Chief Jay Strongbow 20:00
Skip Young beat Luke Graham

1/16/76 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dusty Rhodes vs the Spoiler
Bob Armstrong beat Moondog Mayne
Stan Stasiak beat Tony Garea in 7:00
Jay Strongbow beat Mitsu Hata in 9:00
Skip Young beat Rocket Monroe
Jay Clayton beat Taru Hayashi in 13:30

1/23/76 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Taped Fist Match
Dusty Rhodes vs the Spoiler
Lumberjack Match
Dick Slater beat Abdullah the Butcher
Moondog Mayne drew Mr. Wrestling II
Stan Stasiak beat Tony Charles
Bob Armstrong beat Skandor Akbar
Stan Stasiak beat Jay Clayton (sub Emile Dupre)
Les Thornton drew Jay Strongbow
Skip Young beat Otto Von Heller

1/27/76 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Manager Gary Hart suspended above the ring in a cage
Bob Armstrong beat Georgia Champion The Spoiler dq
Dick Slater & Mr Wrestling II beat Moondog Mayne & Abdullah The Butcher
Ken Mantell beat Skandor Akbar
Stan Stasiak beat Tony Garea
Les Thornton beat Otto Von Heller
Les Thornton beat Taru Hayashi

2/3/76 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bob Armstrong & Dick Slater beat The Spoiler & Abdullah The Butcher dq
Ken Mantell beat Skandor Akbar
Mike Graham beat Moondog Mayne
Les Thornton beat Randy Alls
Jay Clayton beat Rocket Monroe
Ervin Smith beat Otto Von Heller

2/8/76 Marietta, GA @ Cobb County Civic Center
Mr. Wrestling II beat Abdullah the Butcher
Bob Armstrong beat the Spoiler
Dick Slater beat Moondog Mayne
Ted Oates & Jerry Oates beat Mitsu Hata & Taro Hayashi
Ken Mantell drew Skandor Akbar

2/10/76 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bob Armstrong & Dick Slater beat The Spoiler & Abdullah The Butcher
Mr Wrestling II beat Stan Stasiak dq
Ted Oates & Jerry Oates beat Moondog Mayne & Skandor Akbar
Bob Backlund drew Les Thornton
Skip Young beat Tony Charles

2/13/76 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Abdullah the Butcher & the Spoiler beat Bill Watts & Dusty Rhodes
Stan Stasiak beat Dick Slater
Harley Race drew Mr Wrestling II
Bob Armstrong beat Moondog Mayne
Ken Mantell beat Skandor Akbar
Bob Backlund beat Les Thornton

2/15/76 Macon, GA @ Coliseum (Cards held on Sunday for a while)
Texas Death Match
Stan Stasiak vs Mr Wrestling II
Bob Armstrong & Bob Backlund & Dick Slater vs Moondog Mayne & Skandor Akbar & The Spoiler
Ted Oates vs Les Thornton
Taru Hayashi vs Ken Mantell
Tony Charles vs Jerry Oates
Mitsu Hata vs Skip Young

2/22/76 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Andre The Giant won a Battle Royal
Andre The Giant beat The Spoiler
Stan Stasiak & Abdullah The Butcher beat Bob Armstrong & Ken Mantell
Rick Martel beat Taru Hayashi
Skip Young beat Wildman Davis
Jerry Oates beat Mitsu Hata
Ted Oates beat Moondog Mayne dq

2/23/76 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
12 man, $2500 battle royal
Stan Stasiak vs Bob Armstrong
The Spoiler vs Bob Backlund
Moondog Mayne vs Skip Young
Rip Hawk vs Jerry Oates
Rocket Monroe vs Ted Oates

2/27/76 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA Champion Terry Funk vs Abdullah the Butcher
Stan Stasiak & Moondog Mayne & the Spoiler beat Bob Armstrong & Dick Slater & Mr. Wrestling II
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Rip Hawk
Bob Backlund beat Tony Charles
Les Thornton beat Ken Mantell
Rick Martel drew Ervin Smith

2/29/76 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bob Armstrong & Mr Wrestling II no contest Stan Stasiak & Abdullah The Butcher
Georgia Champion The Spoiler beat Dick Slater
Ted Oates & Jerry Oates beat Moondog Mayne & Skandor Akbar
Bob Backlund drew Tony Charles
Skip Young beat Les Thornton

3/1/76 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Dusty Rhodes beat Georgia Champion The Spoiler dq
Jerry Oates beat Les Thornton dq
Mr. Wrestling II beat Skandor Akbar
Skip Young & Bob Armstrong beat Stan Stasiak & Moondog Mayne
Tony Charles drew Ted Oates 20:00

3/6/76 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Dick Slater no contest Abdullah the Butcher
Ken Mantell & Mr. Wrestling II ddq Stan Stasiak & Moondog Mayne
Skip Young beat Skandor Akbar
Ken Mantell beat Mitsu Hata
Jay Clayton drew Ervin Smith

3/7/76 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Mr Wrestling II beat The Spoiler dq
Bob Armstrong beat Abdullah The Butcher
Dick Slater no contest Stan Stasiak
Les Thornton & Tony Charles beat Ted Oates & Jerry Oates
Moondog Mayne beat Ken Mantell
Bob Backlund drew Skandor Akbar

3/12/76 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Lumberjack Match
Mr. Wrestling II vs the Spoiler
Thunderbolt Patterson vs Abdullah the Butcher
Dick Slater & Bob Armstrong drew Stan Stasiak & Moondog Mayne
Ken Mantell beat Les Thornton
Tony Charles drew Dino Bravo
Jay Clayton (sub Ervin Smith) beat Rocket Monroe  

3/14/76 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Dick Slater beat Stan Stasiak
Bob Armstrong & Mr Wrestling II beat Georgia Tag Team Champions Les Thornton & Tony Charles dq
Bob Backlund beat Jerry Stubbs (sub Moondog Mayne)
Rick Martel beat Skandor Akbar
Skip Young beat Rip Hawk dq
Ken Mantell beat Rocket Monroe

3/23/76 Macon, GA @ Coliseum (Cards now back on Tuesday)
Stan Stasiak & The Spoiler beat Dick Slater & Mr Wrestling II
Bob Armstrong no contest Moondog Mayne
Bob Backlund & Rick Martel beat Nick Roberts & Rip Hawk
Mark Lewin beat Mitsu Hata
Dino Bravo beat Rocket Monroe

3/26/76 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Thunderbolt Patterson vs Moondog Mayne
Dick Slater beat Stan Stasiak
Bob Armstrong & Mark Lewin beat Les Thornton & Tony Charles
Rick Martel drew Rip Hawk
Jerry Oates beat Skandor Akbar
Ted Oates beat Ken Mantell

3/29/76 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Stan Stasiak vs Dick Slater
Gary Hart Barred from ringside
The Spoiler vs Mark Lewin
Moondog Mayne vs Thunderbolt Patterson
Black Gordman & Great Goliath vs Ted Oates & Jerry Oates
Karl Von Steiger vs Bob Backlund

3/30/76 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Manager Gary Hart barred from building
Mr Wrestling II beat The Spoiler
Stan Stasiak beat Dick Slater to win Macon Title
Bob Armstrong beat Moondog Mayne
Black Gordman & Great Goliath beat Bob Backlund & Rick Martel
Mark Lewin beat Kurt Von Steiger
Erwin Smith beat Randy Alls

4/2/76 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Spoiler beat Thunderbolt Patterson
Taped Fist Match
Dick Slater beat Stan Stasiak
The Red Devils Black Gordman & Great Goliath beat Ted Oates & Jerry Oates
Moondog Mayne beat Rick Martel
Mark Lewin beat Karl Von Steiger
Bob Backlund beat Jerry Stubbs (sub Dino Bravo)

4/3/76 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Mr. Wrestling II beat the Spoiler
Ted Oates & Jerry Oates drew Les Thornton & Tony Charles
Mark Lewin ddq Moondog Mayne
Roy Lee Welch beat Les Thornton dq
Greg Valentine beat Ervin Smith

4/6/76 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
George Champion The Spoiler no contest Mr Wrestling II
Macon Champion Stan Stasiak beat Dick Slater
Mark Lewin beat Moondog Mayne
Black Gordman & Great Goliath beat Bob Backlund & Skip Young
Greg Valentine beat Ervin Smith
Roy Lee Welch drew Rip Hawk

4/9/76 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Texas Death Match
Dusty Rhodes beat the Spoiler
Bob Armstrong & Mark Lewin & Mr. Wrestling II beat Moondog Mayne & Black Gordman & Great Goliath
Rick Martel no contest Greg Valentine
Skip Young beat Karl Von Steiger
Ervin Smith beat Rip Hawk

4/10/76 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
The Spoiler beat Mr. Wrestling II
Mark Lewin beat Moondog Mayne
Ted Oates & Jerry Oates beat Les Thornton & Tony Charles
Skip Young beat Karl Von Steiger
Roy Lee Welch beat Rip Hawk

4/19/76 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
$2,500 challenge
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Moondog Mayne
Black Gordman & Great Goliath beat Mr Wrestling II & Rick Martel
The Spoiler ddq Mark Lewin
Greg Valentine beat Bob Backlund
Karl Von Steiger beat Roy Lee Welch

4/23/76 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Texas Bullrope Match
Dusty Rhodes beat the Spoiler
Thunderbolt Patterson ddq the Sheik
Ox Baker beat Mr. Wrestling II
Bob Armstrong & Dick Slater & Mark Lewin beat Greg Valentine & Stan Stasiak & Moondog Mayne
Black Gordman & Great Goliath beat Ted Oates & Jerry Oates
Rick Martel beat Les Thornton
Tony Charles drew Skip Young

4/27/76 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Mr Wrestling II beat Stan Stasiak to win Macon Title
Moondog Mayne vs Thunderbolt Patterson
Bob Armstrong & Mark Lewin & Dick Slater vs Greg Valentine & Black Gordman & Great Goliath
Bob Backlund vs Karl Von Steiger
Rick Martel vs Don Wade

4/30/76 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Dusty Rhodes & Thunderbolt Patterson no contest the Spoiler & the Sheik
Mr. Wrestling I & Mr Wrestling II beat Stan Stasiak & Ox Baker
Mark Lewin beat Moondog Mayne
Dick Slater beat Black Gordman
Little Louie & the Haiti Kid beat Little John & Lord Littlebrook
Bob Armstrong drew Great Goliath
Greg Valentine beat Ervin Smith

5/4/76 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
NWA Champion Terry Funk drew Mr Wrestling II 60:00
Bob Armstrong & Thunderbolt Patterson no contest Stan Stasiak & Moondog Mayne
Mark Lewin no contest Greg Valentine
Haiti Kid beat Lord Littlebrook
Dean Ho beat Les Thornton
Tony Charles drew Rick Martel

5/10/76 Augusta Bell Auditorium
Mark Lewin beat Georgia Champion The Spoiler dq
Mr. Wrestling II & Dick Slater beat Black Gordman & Great Goliath
Dean Ho beat Moondog Mayne
Skip Young drew Yasu Fuji 15:00
El Bracero beat Mitsu Hata

5/14/76 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Taped Fist Match (No DQ)
Mark Lewin vs the Spoiler
Stan Stasiak beat Thunderbolt Patterson
Moondog Mayne & Black Gordman & Great Goliath beat Dick Slater & Ted Oates & Jerry Oates
Dean Ho beat Les Thornton
Tony Charles drew El Bracero

5/21/76 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Andre the Giant won a 20 man over the top battle royal for $10,000
Dusty Rhodes & Thunderbolt Patterson beat Abdullah the Butcher & the Sheik
Mark Lewin beat Gary Hart
Mark Lewin beat the Spoiler dq
Round Robin Tournament for Georgia Tag Title
Jerry Oates & Ted Oates beat Les Thornton & Tony Charles and Black Gordman & Great Goliath
Mr. Wrestling II beat Moondog Mayne
Stan Stasiak beat Dean Ho
Ken Mantell beat Greg Valentine
El Bracero beat Karl Von Steiger
Rick Martel beat Yasu Fuji
Ervin Smith drew Mitsu Hata

5/29/76 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Dean Ho beat Moondog Mayne
Ken Mantell & Roy Lee Welch beat Black Gordman & Great Goliath
Dean Ho beat Yasu Fuji
Leon Ogle beat Mitsu Hata



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sun Feb 1st, 2009 03:01 am
  PM Quote Reply
53rd Post
clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
6/15/76 Dallas, TX @ Sportatorium
Jose Lothario beat Mongolian Stomper
Moondog Mayne beat Peter Maivia
El Tornado beat Kim Duk
Red Bastien & Rocky Johnson beat Killer Brooks & Paul Perschmann
Tully Blanchard (sub Leo Seitz) beat Tony Russo

6/18/76 Houston, TX @ Astro Arena
Referee Danny McShain
Jose Lothario ddq Superstar Billy Graham in 3rd fall
1. Graham won 1st fall
2. Lothario beat Graham by submission with a stomach claw
3. Referee Danny McShain dq'ed both wrestlers
Moondog Mayne beat Peter Maivia 2-0
Mongolian Stomper beat JJ Dillon
Rocky Johnson & Gino Hernandez beat Paul Perschmann & Killer Tim Brooks
Red Bastien drew El Tornado
Kim Duk beat Tony Russo

6/21/76 Fort Worth
Texas Death Match
Fritz Von Erich beat Mongolian Stomper
Lord Alfred Hayes beat Red Bastien 2/3
Moondog Mayne beat Peter Maivia
Tony Russo drew El Tornado
Jose Lothario beat Kim Duk
Killer Brooks beat Paul Perschmann

6/22/76 Dallas, TX @ Sportatorium
Fritz Von Erich & Jose Lothario beat Jim Dillon & Mongolian Stomper
Lord Alfred Hayes beat Peter Maivia
Killer Brooks beat El Tornado
Rocky Johnson beat Kim Duk
Moondog Mayne beat Tony Russo

6/28/76 Fort Worth
Rocky Johnson beat Moondog Mayne dq
Jose Lothario beat Killer Brooks
Lord Alfred Hayes beat El Tornado
Red Bastien beat Paul Perschmann
Gino Hernandez beat Tony Russo

6/29/76 Dallas, TX @ Sportatorium
Lumberjack match
Jose Lothario beat Jim Dillon
Moondog Mayne beat Red Bastien
Killer Brooks and Larry Sharpe beat El Tornado and Rocky Johnson
Lord Alfred Hayes beat Tony Russo
Tully Blanchard drew Gino Hernandez

6/30/76 San Antonio, TX @ Municipal Auditorium
Brass Knuckles Champion Jose Lothario beat Killer Tim Brooks
Moondog Mayne & James J Dillon beat Tully Blanchard & El Tornado
Handicap Match
Rocky Johnson beat Paul Perschmann & Tony Russo
Lord Alfred Hayes beat Larry Sharpe
Gino Hernandez drew Leo Seitz

7/1/76 Corpus Christi
Jose Lothario beat Killer Brooks
Jim Dillon & Moondog Mayne beat Tully Blanchard & El Tornado
Rocky Johnson beat Paul Perschmann
Lord Alfred Hayes beat Larry Sharpe
Joe Blanchard beat Johnny Russo

7/2/76 Houston, TX @ Sam Houston Coliseum
Brass Knuckles Match
Jose Lothario beat Superstar Billy Graham 2/3
$5,000 Arm Wrestling Match
Rocky Johnson beat Superstar Billy Graham
Lord Alfred Hayes beat Killer Brooks (sub Jack Brisco)
Moondog Mayne drew El Tornado
Bobo Johnson beat Little Tokyo
Killer Brooks drew Gino Hernandez
Red Bastien beat Paul Perschmann

7/5/76 Fort Worth
Rocky Johnson beat Killer Brooks
Moondog Mayne beat Red Bastien
Lord Alfred Hayes beat JJ Dillon dq
Gino Hernandez & Bobo Johnson beat Larry Sharpe & Little Tokyo
El Bracero beat Tony Russo

7/6/76 Dallas, TX @ Sportatorium
Moondog Mayne & Killer Brooks beat Red Bastien & Rocky Johnson
Lord Alfred Hayes beat Paul Perschmann
El Bracero beat Larry Sharpe
Gino Hernandez beat Tony Russo via pin
Bobo Johnson beat Little Tokyo

7/7/76 San Antonio, TX @ Municipal Auditorium
Roddy Piper beat Chavo Guerrero to win Americas Title
Rocky Johnson & Bobo Johnson beat Killer Brooks & Little Tokyo
Moondog Mayne beat Larry Sharpe
Lord Alfred Hayes beat Paul Perschmann
El Bracero beat Tony Russo

7/9/76 Houston, TX
Rocky Johnson beat Superstar Billy Graham on a 3rd fall dq
Gino Hernandez & Bobo Johnson beat Paul Perschmann & Little Tokyo
Moondog Mayne beat Jose Lothario
Lord Alfred Hayes beat Nick Kozak
El Bracero beat Larry Sharpe
Killer Tim Brooks beat Red Bastien

7/12/76 Fort Worth, TX
Moondog Mayne beat Jose Lothario
Killer Brooks beat Paul Perschmann
Lord Alfred Hayes beat Tony Russo
El Bracero beat Larry Sharpe
Gino Hernandez beat Leo Seitz

7/13/76 Dallas, TX @ Sportatorium
Moondog Mayne beat Fritz Von Erich dq
Rocky Johnson & Jose Lothario drew Lord Alfred Hayes & Killer Brooks
Gino Hernandez beat Paul Perschmann
Joe Blanchard beat Tony Russo
El Bracero beat Leo Seitz

7/14/76 San Antonio, TX @ Municipal Auditorium
Texas Champion Rocky Johnson beat Moondog Mayne dq
Lord Alfred Hayes beat Gino Hernandez
Killer Tim Brooks beat Tony Russo
El Bracero beat Leo Seitz
Paul Perschmann beat Larry Sharpe

7/16/76 Houston, TX @ Sam Houston Coliseum
Jack Brisco beat Superstar Billy Graham 2/3
1. Brisco won 1st fall
2. Graham won 2nd fall
3. Brisco won 3rd fall
Rocky Johnson beat Lord Alfred Hayes on a 3rd fall dq
Moondog Mayne beat Nick Kozak
Jose Lothario beat Killer Brooks
Gino Hernandez beat Larry Sharpe
El Bracero beat Paul Perschmann

7/19/76 Fort Worth, TX
Moondog Mayne & Killer Brooks beat Fritz Von Erich & Lord Alfred Hayes
Skip Young beat Tony Russo
El Bracero no contest Jose Lothario
Skip Young beat Leo Seitz
Gino Hernandez beat Larry Sharpe

7/20/76 Dallas, TX @ Sportatorium
Lord Alfred Hayes beat Moondog Mayne
El Bracero & Jose Lothario beat Killer Tim Brooks & Tony Russo
Rocky Johnson beat Larry Sharpe via pin
Leo Seitz beat Mike Paidousis
Skip Young drew Gino Hernandez

7/21/76 San Antonio, TX @ Municipal Auditorium
Rocky Johnson & Joe Blanchard vs Moondog Mayne & JJ Dillon
El Bracero vs Killer Tim Brooks
Skip Young vs Lord Alfred Hayes
Larry Sharpe vs The Mystic
Leo Seitz vs Johnny Russo
Gino Hernandez vs Benny Matta

7/23/76 Houston, TX @ Sam Houston Coliseum
Rocky Johnson beat JJ Dillon (sub Jack Brisco) on a 2nd fall dq
Moondog Mayne beat Superstar Billy Graham 2/3
Jose Lothario beat Lord Alfred Hayes dq
Gino Hernandez beat Tony Russo
Nick Kozak & Killer Tim Brooks drew Leo Seitz & El Bracero

7/26/76 Fort Worth, TX
Jose Lothario beat Moondog Mayne
Rocky Johnson beat Killer Brooks
Skip Young beat Lord Alfred Hayes dq
Gino Hernandez & El Bracero beat Mike Paidousis & Leo Seitz
Paul Perschmann beat Tony Russo

7/27/76 Dallas, TX @ Sportatorium
Moondog Mayne beat Rocky Johnson
Lord Alfred Hayes beat Gino Hernandez
Killer Tim Brooks drew Jose Lothario
Paul Perschmann beat Leo Seitz
El Bracero & Skip Young beat Tony Russo & Mike Paidousis

7/28/76 Harlingen, TX @ Casa De Amistad
Rocky Johnson vs Moondog Mayne
Jose Lothario vs James J Dillon
Lord Alfred Hayes vs El Bracero
Joe Blanchard vs Siegfried Stanke

7/30/76 Houston, TX
Jose Lothario beat Moondog Mayne 2-0
Lord Alfred Hayes beat Gino Hernandez
Rocky Johnson beat Killer Tim Brooks
Seigfried Stanke beat El Bracero
Nick Kozak beat Leo Seitz
Paul Perschmann beat Buddy Rose

8/4/76 San Antonio, TX @ Municipal Auditorium
Jose Lothario beat Moondog Mayne
Taped Fist Match
Tully Blanchard beat James J Dillon
Rocky Johnson beat Killer Tim Brooks
Lord Alfred Hayes drew El Bracero
Siegfried Stanke beat Paul Perschmann

8/5/76 Victoria, TX @ Community Center
Rocky Johnson vs Moondog Mayne 2/3
Killer Tim Brooks vs Gino Hernandez 2/3
Tully Blanchard vs Paul Perschmann 2/3

8/6/76 Houston
Moondog Mayne beat Superstar Billy Graham
Jose Lothario beat Lord Alfred Hayes
Seigfried Stanke beat Rocky Johnson
Gino Hernandez beat Killer Tim Brooks
El Bracero beat Paul Perschmann
Nick Kozak beat Larry Sharpe

8/9/76 Fort Worth
Lights Out, I Quit Match
Rocky Johnson beat JJ Dillon
Moondog Mayne beat Jose Lothario COR
Killer Brooks drew El Bracero when the 45 minute time limit expired in the 3rd fall
Lord Alfred Hayes beat Gino Hernandez
Seigfried Stanke beat Larry Sharpe

8/10/76 Dallas, TX @ Sportatorium
Fritz Von Erich beat Lord Alfred Hayes dq
Rocky Johnson & Jose Lothario beat Moondog Mayne & Kiler Tim Brooks 2/3
Kevin Von Erich (pro debut) beat Paul Perschmann (sub Rick Martel)
Big O beat Nick Kozak
Seigfried Stanke beat Gino Hernandez

8/11/76 San Antonio, TX @ Municipal Auditorium
Texas Champion Rocky Johnson vs Siegfried Stanke
Tully Blanchard & Jose Lothario vs Moondog Mayne & James J Dillon
Killer Tim Brooks vs El Bracero
Lord Alfred Hayes vs Paul Perschmann
Big O vs Nick Kozak

8/16/76 Fort Worth
Lord Alfred Hayes & Seigfried Stanke beat Moondog Mayne & Bounty Hunter
Gino Hernandez beat Killer Tim Brooks 2/3
Big O beat Larry Sharpe
El Bracero beat Lord Alfred Hayes dq
Rocky Johnson performed workouts against Jose Lothario & Moondog Mayne

8/17/76 Dallas, TX @ Sportatorium
Lumberjack Match
Fritz Von Erich beat Lord Alfred Hayes
Rocky Johnson beat Moondog Mayne
Big O beat El Bracero
Siegfried Stanke beat Jose Lothario
Gino Hernandez beat Killer Brooks

8/18/76 San Antonio, TX @ Municipal Auditorium
Winner to meet NWA Champion Terry Funk on 8/25
Jose Lothario beat Moondog Mayne
Rocky Johnson beat Lord Alfred Hayes dq
Texas Champion Siegfried Stanke beat Killer Tim Brooks
Big O beat Leo Seitz
El Bracero beat Nick Kozak

8/20/76 Houston
Rocky Johnson vs. Seigfried Stanke
10 Man Russian Roulette featuring Jose Lothario, Big O, Lord Alfred Hayes, Moondog Mayne, Killer Brooks, Gino Hernandez, Tiger Conway, Nick Kozak, El Bracero and Don Wade
5 more matches

8/23/76 Fort Worth
Moondog Mayne won battle royal
Jose Lothario beat Lord Alfred Hayes dq
El Bracero beat Killer Brooks
Siegfried Stanke beat Gino Hernandez
Big O beat Randy Collins
Ken Mantell beat Moondog Mayne dq

8/24/76 Dallas, TX @ Sportatorium
NWA Champion Terry Funk beat Rocky Johnson
Mexican Death Match
Moondog Mayne beat Jose Lothario
Lord Alfred Hayes & Big O beat El Bracero & Don Wade
Siegfried Stanke beat Randy Collins
Ken Mantell drew Killer Brooks

8/30/76 Fort Worth
Fritz Von Erich beat Lord Alfred Hayes dq
Siegfried Stanke beat Rocky Johnson
claw vs claw match
Fritz Von Erich beat Siegfried Stanke
Big O beat El Bracero
Moondog Mayne beat Nick Kozak
Haiti Kid beat Billy the Kid
Mr. Fuji beat Larry Sharpe

8/31/76 Dallas, TX @ Sportatorium
Lord Alfred Hayes beat Moondog Mayne
Siegfried Stanke ddq Rocky Johnson
Jose Lothario drew Big O
Nick Kozak & Haiti Kid beat Mr. Fuji & Billy the Kid
El Bracero beat Larry Sharpe

9/1/76 San Antonio, TX @ Municipal Auditorium
Battle to the Finish
Jose Lothario beat James J Dillon
Siegfried Stanke & Lord Alfred Hayes beat Rocky Johnson & Moondog Mayne dq
Haiti Kidbeat Billy The Kid (sub Midget Champion Lord Littlebrook)
Big O beat Nick Kozak
El Bracero beat Larry Sharpe

9/7/76 Dallas, TX @ Sportatorium
Moondog Mayne dcor Siegfried Stanke
Big O beat Jose Lothario
Rocky Johnson beat JJ Dillon
Lord Alfred Hayes beat Nick Kozak
Don Wade beat Larry Sharpe
Mr. Fuji drew El Bracero

9/10/76 Houston
Ivan Putski & Rocky Johnson vs Moondog Mayne & Siegfried Stanke
Jose Lothario vs Mr Fuji
James J Dillon & promoter Paul Boesch will attempt to dunk each other into a tub of water

9/13/76 Fort Worth
Jose Lothario & El Bracero beat Big O & Lord Alfred Hayes dq
Rocky Johnson beat Siegfried Stanke
Moondog Mayne beat Rasputin
Nick Kozak beat Don Wade
Mr. Fuji beat Mike Paidousis

9/14/76 Dallas, TX @ Sportatorium
Special Referee: Fritz Von Erich
Rocky Johnson beat Moondog Mayne
Lord Alfred Hayes & the Masked Big O beat Don Wayt & Jose Lothario
Seigfried Stanke beat Mike Paidousis
El Bracero vs Rasputin
Mr Fuji vs Nick Kozak

9/18/76 San Antonio, TX @ Municipal Auditorium
Texas Champion Siegfried Stanke vs Jose Lothario
Americas Champion Chavo Guerrero vs Lord Alfred Hayes
Ivan Putski vs Moondog Mayne
Rocky Johnson vs Big O
El Bracero vs Mr Fuji
Joe Blanchard vs Nick Kozak
Note: Special Saturday Night Card

9/20/76 Fort Worth
Jose Lothario beat Moondog Mayne
Lord Alfred Hayes beat Rocky Johnson
El Bracero beat Mr. Fuji
Nick Kozak beat Mike Paidousis
Big O & Seigfried Stanke beat Tony Charles & Les Thornton

9/21/76 Dallas, TX @ Sportatorium
Claw Hold Match
Fritz Von Erich beat Siegfried Stanke
Les Thornton & Tony Charles drew Lord Alfred Hayes & Moondog Mayne
Rocky Johnson beat Mr. Fuji
El Bracero drew Nick Kozak

9/22/76 San Antonio, TX @ Municipal Auditorium
Non Title Match
Ivan Putski beat Texas Champion Siegfried Stanke dq
Lord Alfred Hayes beat Moondog Mayne
Rocky Johnson beat Big O dq
Tony Charles beat El Bracero
Les Thornton beat Mr Fuji via pin

9/27/76 Fort Worth
Fritz Von Erich beat Lord Alfred Hayes
Siegfreid Stanke & Big O beat Rocky Johnson & Jose Lothario
Ivan Putski beat Moondog Mayne dq
Les Thornton beat Nick Kozak
Tony Charles beat Mr. Fuji

9/28/76 Dallas, TX @ Sportatorium
Ivan Putski dcor Big O
Siegfried Stanke beat Rocky Johnson
Jose Lothario drew Moondog Mayne
Les Thornton & Tony Charles beat Mr. Fuji & Lord Alfred Hayes
El Bracero beat Nick Kozak

9/29/76 San Antonio, TX @ Municipal Auditorium
Jose Lothario & Ivan Putski vs Siegfried Stanke & Lord Alfred Hayes
Rocky Johnson vs Monndog Mayne
El Bracero vs Les Thornton
Joe Blanchard vs Big O
Mr Fuji vs Tony Charles

10/4/76 Fort Worth
Rocky Johnson beat The Sheik dq
Jose Lothario beat Siegfried Stanke 2/3
Tony Charles & Les Thornton & Charlie Cook beat Mr Fuji & Monndog Mayne & Lord Alfred Hayes
Big O beat El Bracero
Charlie Cook beat Mr Fuji

10/5/76 Dallas, TX @ Sportatorium
Fritz Von Erich beat Seigfried Stanke
Les Thornton & Tony Charles beat Moondog Mayne & Lord Alfred Hayes on a 3rd fall dq
Charlie Cook drew Big O 30:00
The Sheik beat El Bracero
Rocky Johnson beat Mr Fuji

10/9/76 San Antonio, TX @ Municipal Auditorium
Brass Knuckles Champion Jose Lothario vs Siegfried Stanke
Americas Champion Chavo Guerrero vs Moondog Mayne
Mil Mascaras vs Lord Alfred Hayes
Mr Fuji & Big O vs Rocky Johnson & El Bracero
Les Thornton & Tony Charles vs Leo Seitz & Charlie Cook
Note: Special Saturday Night Card

10/11/76 Fort Worth
Jose Lothario beat Moondog Mayne on a 3rd fall dq
Texas Tag Team Champions Seigfried Stanke & Big O beat Rocky Johnson & Charlie Cook
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Lord Alfred Hayes dq
Les Thornton beat Mr Fuji
Tony Charles beat El Bracero

10/12/76 Dallas, TX @ Sportatorium
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Moondog Mayne
Rocky Johnson beat Seigfried Stanke
Tony Charles drew Lord Alfred Hayes
Jose Lothario beat the Masked Big O
Les Thornton beat El Bracero
Charlie Cook beat Mr. Fuji

10/19/76 Dallas, TX @ Sportatorium
NWA Champion Terry Funk beat Rocky Johnson
Moondog Mayne beat El Bracero
Charlie Cook drew Lord Al Hayes
Mr. Fuji beat Dan Burdick

10/20/76 San Antonio, TX @ Municipal Auditorium
Texas Tag Team Champions Jose Lothario & Rocky Johnson beat NWA Champion Terry Funk & Siegfried Stanke
Tony Charles beat Moondog Mayne dq
Lord Alfred Hayes vs El Bracero
Les Thornton beat Dan Burdick
Charlie Cook beat Mr Fuji

10/21/76 Harlingen, TX @ Casa De Amistad
NWA Champion Terry Funk vs Jose Lothario
Siegfried Stanke vs El Bracero
Rocky Johnson vs Dan Burdick
Moondog Mayne vs Mr Fuji

10/22/76 Houston
NWA Champion Terry Funk beat Jose Lothario
Rocky Johnson beat Moondog Mayne
Seigfreid Stanke drew Tony Charles
Les Thornton beat Mr. Fuji
Charlie Cook beat Dan Burdick
Big O beat El Bracero

10/25/76 Fort Worth
The Sheik & Moondog Mayne beat Charlie Cook & Rocky Johnson
Seigfried Stanke drew Mil Mascaras
Tony Charles beat Lord Al Hayes
Les Thornton beat Dan Burdick
Big O beat Mr. Fuji

10/26/76 Dallas, TX @ Sportatorium
Mil Mascaras beat Moondog Mayne
Rocky Johnson beat The Sheik dq
Lord Alfred Hayes & Big O beat Tony Charles & Les Thornton
Seigfried Stanke beat Ted Melbourne
Charlie Cook beat Dan Burdick

10/27/76 San Antonio, TX @ Municipal Auditorium
International Tag Team Champions Jose Lothario & Mil Mascaras beat Siegfried Stanke & Lord Alfred Hayes
Hair vs Mask
Rocky Johnson vs Big O
Les Thornton beat Moondog Mayne dq
Tony Charles beat Dan Burdick
Charlie Cook beat Ted Melbourne

11/2/76 Dallas, TX @ Sportatorium
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Seigfried Stanke dq
Les Thornton & Tony Charles beat Moondog Mayne & Lord Alfred Hayes
Big O drew Rocky Johnson
Bob Ellis beat Don Lambert
Charlie Cook beat El Bracero

11/3/76 San Antonio, TX @ Municipal Auditorium
Jose Lothario vs Black Gordman
Rocky Johnson vs Great Goliath
Ivan Putski vs Moondog Mayne
Siegfried Stanke vs Thunderbolt Patterson
Charlie Cook vs Lord Alfred Hayes
El Bracero vs Don Lambert

11/9/76 Dallas, TX @ Sportatorium
Andre The Giant beat The Sheik
Seigfried Steinke beat Jose Lothario
Big O & Moondog Mayne & Lord Alfred Hayes beat Rocky Johnson & Les Thornton & Tony Charles
Big O drew Tony Charles
Charlie Cook beat Don Fargo

11/10/76 San Antonio, TX @ Municipal Auditorium
Andre The Giant vs The Sheik
Jose Lothario & Rocky Johnson vs Black Gordman & Great Goliath 45:00
Les Thornton & Tony Charles vs Lord Alfred Hayes & Frank Valois
Big O vs Charlie Cook
Moondog Mayne vs El Bracero

11/15/76 Fort Worth
Charlie Cook beat Lord Al Hayes
Jose Lothario beat Moondog Mayne
Seigfried Steinke beat Rocky Johnson
El Bracero beat Don Wade
Les Thornton beat The Scorpion
Big O drew Tony Charles

11/16/76 Dallas, TX @ Sportatorium
Seigfried Stanke beat Fritz Von Erich, American Title held up
Jose Lothario beat Big O
Moondog Mayne beat Rocky Johnson
Tony Charles drew Lord Alfred Hayes
Les Thornton beat Charlie Cook
Pedro Lopez beat El Bracero

11/17/76 San Antonio, TX @ Municipal Auditorium
Texas Champion Siegfried Stanke beat Moondog Mayne
Jose Lothario beat The Scorpion
Charlie Cook beat Lord Alfred Hayes dq
Tony Charles beat El Bracero
Les Thornton beat Leo Seitz via pin

11/24/76 San Antonio, TX @ Municipal Auditorium
Siegfried Stanke dcor Jose Lothario
Lord Alfred Hayes beat Moondog Mayne dq
Big O & beat Skip Young
Charlie Cook beat El Bracero
Benny Matta drew The Scorpion
Charlie Cook won a 10 Man Russian Roulette Battle Royal

11/27/76 Harlingen, TX @ Casa De Amistad
Brass Knuckles Match
Jose Lothario vs Siegfried Stanke
Moondog Mayne vs Charlie Cook
The Scorpion vs Benny Matta
Plus one more match

12/14/76 Dallas, TX @ Sportatorium
Moondog Mayne beat The Sheik dq
Big O beat Gino Hernandez
Tony Charles beat Seigfried Stanke
Scott Casey beat Skip Young
The Destroyer beat The Scorpion

12/28/76 Dallas, TX @ Sportatorium
Cage Match
Fritz Von Erich & Moondog Mayne beat Gary Hart & Lord Alfred Hayes
Ivan Putski beat Seigfried Stanke
Little Coco beat Bad Boy John
Great Golaith drew Les Thornton
Tony Charles beat Black Gordman dq

1/4/77 Dallas, TX @ Sportatorium
Andre The Giant beat The Sheik dq
Black Gordman & Great Goliath beat Tony Charles & Les Thornton
Scott Casey beat Lord Alfred Hayes
Moondog Mayne beat Big O
Butcher Brannigan drew Skip Young

1/5/77 San Antonio, TX @ Municipal Auditorium
Mil Mascaras beat Black Gordman dq
Andre The Giant beat The Sheik
Ivan Putski beat Big O
Great Goliath beat Moondog Mayne
Scott Casey beat Lord Alfred Hayes
Tully Blanchard drew Tony Charles

1/7/77 Houston
Andre The Giant won a 22 man battle royal
Andre The Giant beat The Sheik
Jose Lothario & Gino Hernandez & Scott Casey beat Moondog Mayne & Black Gordman & Great Golaith
Mil Mascaras beat Butcher Brannigan
Ivan Putski beat Seigfried Stanke
Dusty Rhodes beat Big O
Hank James beat Leo Seitz
Skip Young drew Lord Alfred Hayes



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sun Feb 1st, 2009 03:10 am
  PM Quote Reply
54th Post
clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
1/11/77 Dallas, TX @ Sportatorium
Arkansas Death Match
Moondog Mayne beat Lord Alfred Hayes
Black Gordman & Great Goliath beat Jose Lothario & Tony Charles
Ivan Putski beat Butcher Brannigan
Les Thornton drew Scott Casey
Hank James beat George McCreary

1/12/77 San Antonio, TX @ Municipal Auditorium
Black Gordman & Great Goliath beat Ivan Putski & Scott Casey
Tony Charles beat Butcher Brannigan dq
Moondog Mayne drew Les Thornton
Hank James beat George McCreary

1/18/77 Dallas, TX @ Sportatorium
NWA Champion Terry Funk drew Moondog Mayne
Jose Lothario & Mil Mascaras beat Black Gordman & Great Goliath
Scott Casey beat Butcher Brannigan
Tony Charles beat George McCreary
Hank James drew Lord Alfred Hayes

1/19/77 San Antonio, TX @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA Champion Terry Funk beat Great Goliath on a 3rd fall dq
Mexican Death Match
Mil Mascaras beat Black Gordman
Scott Casey beat Les Thornton
Tony Charles & Moondog Mayne beat Lord Alfred Hayes & George McCreary
Hank James beat Butcher Brannigan

1/21/77 Houston
NWA Champion Terry Funk beat The Sheik on a 3rd fall COR after Jose Lothario interfered
Jose Lothario & Mil Mascaras drew Black Gordman & Great Goliath when the 45:00 time limit expired in the 3rd fall
Ivan Putski beat Moondog Mayne dq
Scott Casey beat Butcher Brannigan
Hank James beat Lord Al Hayes dq
Les Thornton beat George McCreary

1/24/77 Fort Worth
Elimination Match
Fritz Von Erich & Ivan Putski & Scott Casey & Moondog Mayne & Tony Charles & Hank James beat The Sheik & Black Gordman & Great Goliath & Lord Alfred Hayes & Butcher Brannigan & Gary Hart
The Sheik beat Tony Charles
Moondog Mayne & Hank James beat Black Gordman & Great Goliath
Ivan Putski beat Lord Alfred Hayes dq
Scott Casey beat Butcher Brannigan

1/25/77 Dallas, TX @ Sportatorium
The Sheik & Gary Hart beat Fritz Von Erich & Moondog Mayne
Les Thornton beat Butcher Brannigan
Black Gordman ddq Tony Charles
Scott Casey drew Great Goliath
Ivan Putski beat George McCreary

1/26/77 San Antonio, TX @ Municipal Auditorium
Texas Champion Scott Casey beat Great Goliath dq
Ivan Putski beat Butcher Brannigan
Black Gordman beat Tony Charles
Les Thornton beat Hank James
Moondog Mayne beat George McCreary

1/31/77 Fort Worth
Black Gordman & Great Goliath beat Moondog Mayne & Tony Charles
Scott Casey beat Lord Alfred Hayes dq
Ivan Putski beat Butcher Brannigan
Les Thornton beat George McQuary
Lord Alfred Hayes beat Dan Burdick

2/1/77 Dallas, TX @ Sportatorium
Two Referees
Fritz Von Erich & Ivan Putski & Moondog Mayne beat Gary Hart & Great Goliath & Black Gordman
Scott Casey beat Dan Burdick
Tony Charles beat George McCreary
Moondog Mayne (sub Hank James) beat Butcher Brannigan

2/2/77 San Antonio, TX @ Municipal Auditorium
Ivan Putski beat Black Gordman
AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel beat Les Thornton
Great Goliath beat Lord Alfred Hayes
Moondog Mayne beat Dan Burdick
Scott Casey beat Butcher Brannigan
Tony Charles beat George McCreary

2/9/77 San Antonio, TX @ Municipal Auditorium
Bruiser Brody beat Moondog Mayne
Tony Charles & Les Thornton beat Black Gordman & Great Goliath
Scott Casey beat Black Gordman (sub Tank Patton)
Ivan Putski beat Butcher Brannigan
Les Thornton beat George McCreary
Great Goliath beat Dan Burdick

2/11/77 Houston
The Sheik beat Jose Lothario on a 3rd fall dq
Dusty Rhodes beat Tank Patton 2/3
Bruiser Brody beat Les Thornton
Ivan Putski beat Black Gordman dq
Scott Casey beat Tony Charles
Great Golaith drew Moondog Mayne 15:00

2/15/77 Dallas, TX @ Sportatorium
US Champion The Sheik beat Lord Alfred Hayes
Moondog Mayne & Tony Charles beat Texas Tag Team Champions Black Gordman & Great Goliath dq
Bruiser Brody beat Randy Brewer
Les Thornton drew Cien Caras
Bob Orton Jr. beat Butcher Brannigan

2/18/77 Houston
US Champion The Sheik beat Dusty Rhodes on a 3rd fall COR
Jose Lothario & Cien Caras drew Black Gordman & Great Golaith
Bruiser Brody beat Moondog Mayne
Bob Orton beat Butcher Brannigan
Scott Casey beat Randy Brewer

2/23/77 San Antonio, TX @ Municipal Auditorium
AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel beat Scott Casey
Bruiser Brody beat Moondog Mayne
Black Gordman & Great Goliath beat Cien Caras & Tony Charles
Ivan Putski beat Randy Brewer
Bruiser Brody (sub Les Thornton) beat Bob Orton Jr

3/1/77 Dallas, TX @ Sportatorium
Cage Match
US Champion The Sheik drew Moondog Mayne
Black Gordman & Great Goliath vs Cien Caras & Ivan Putski
Bruiser Brody beat Bob Orton Jr
Iron Sheik Farouk vs Lord Alfred Hayes
Swede Hanson beat Butcher Brannigan

3/8/77 Dallas, TX @ Sportatorium
NWA Champion Harley Race beat Moondog Mayne
Scott Casey & Cien Caras beat Black Gordman & Great Goliath
Bruiser Brody beat Lord Alfred Hayes
Farouk beat Butcher Brannigan
Bull Ramos beat Mike Paidousis via pin

3/9/77 San Antonio, TX @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA Champion Harley Race beat Moondog Mayne (sub Black Gordman)
Brass Knuckles Champion Jose Lothario beat Great Goliath
Bruiser Brody beat Cien Caras
Scott Casey beat Butcher Brannigan
Benny Matta beat Iron Sheik dq

3/11/77 Houston
NWA Champion Harley Race vs Dusty Rhodes
American Champion Bruiser Brody vs Texas Champion Scott Casey
Black Gordman & Great Goliiath vs Jose Lothario & Cien Caras
Nick Kozak vs Bull Ramos
Moondog Mayne vs Muhammad Farouk

3/15/77 Dallas, TX @ Sportatorium
Fritz Von Erich & Moondog Mayne beat Bruiser Brody & Bull Ramos
Scott Casey beat Farouk
Ivan Putski beat Swede Hanson
Reno Tufuuli beat Randy Brewer
Mike Paidousis beat Butcher Brannigan

3/16/77 San Antonio, TX @ Municipal Auditorium
Bruiser Brody beat Texas Champion Scott Casey
Ivan Putski beat Butcher Brannigan
Moondog Mayne beat Bull Ramos dq
Reno Tuufuli beat Swede Hanson
Iron Sheik beat Randy Brewer

3/22/77 Dallas, TX @ Sportatorium
Moondog Mayne beat Gary Hart (Mayne had to have one hand tied behind his back for this match)
American Champion Bruiser Brody beat Scott Casey
Cien Caras vs Bull Ramos
Ivan Putski vs Butcher Brannigan
Black Gordman vs Randy Brewer
Gene Lewis vs Reno Tufuuli

3/23/77 San Antonio, TX @ Municipal Auditorium
Fritz Von Erich beat Black Gordman
AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel beat Moondog Mayne
Bruiser Brody beat Nick Kozak
Scott Casey drew Iron Sheik
Bull Ramos beat Randy Brewer

3/30/77 San Antonio, TX @ Municipal Auditorium
Jose Lothario beat Bruiser Brody
Scott Casey vs Black Gordman
Reno Tuufuli beat Gene Lewis
Iron Sheik beat Cien Caras
Moondog Mayne beat Carlos Payne

4/9/77 San Antonio, TX @ Municipal Auditorium
Handicap Match
Bruiser Brody beat Jose Lothario & Bull Curry when Brody pinned Curry
Great Goliath beat Americas Champion Chavo Guerrero dq
Nick Kozak beat Carlos Payne
Joe Blanchard beat Moondog Mayne
Benny Matta drew Cien Caras
Note: Special Saturday Night Show

4/13/77 San Antonio, TX @ Municipal Auditorium
Bruiser Brody & Great Goliath beat Ivan Putski & Moondog Mayne
Mighty Atom beat Lord Littlebrook
Mike York beat Cien Caras
Iron Sheik beat Reno Tufuuli

4/19/77 Dallas, TX @ Sportatorium
Bruiser Brody beat Ivan Putski
Scott Casey beat Mike York (sub Moondog Mayne) dq
Farouk beat Joe Blanchard via pin
Cowboy Bob Ellis drew Reno Tufuuli
George McCreary beat Cien Caras



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sun Feb 1st, 2009 05:40 pm
  PM Quote Reply
55th Post
clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
4/24/76 San Francisco, CA @ Cow Palace
US Champion Great Fuji beat Ray Stevens dq
Pat Patterson & Tony Garea & Moondog Mayne beat Masked Invader II & Don Muraco & Karl Von Brauner
Royal Kangaroos Lord Jonathan Boyd & Norman Frederick Charles III beat Earl Maynard & Dennis Stamp
Masked Invader I beat Pepe Lopez
Sgt. LeBeouf beat Rick Ferrara

4/30/77 San Francisco, CA @ Cow Palace
US Champion Alexis Smirnoff beat Pat Patterson
Alberto Madril & Pepper Gomez beat Bob Roop & Roddy Piper
Chavo Guerrero beat Mr. Saito
George Wells & Moondog Mayne beat Hiro Ota & Tank Patton
Chris Colt beat Rock Riddle

5/14/77 San Francisco, CA @ Cow Palace
US Champion Alexis Smirnoff beat Moondog Mayne 2/3
Alberto Madril & Chavo Guerrero beat Ivan Koloff & Mr. Saito
Bob Roop beat George Wells
Pepper Gomez beat Hiro Ota
Vicki Williams & Darling Dagmar beat Leilani Kai & Marie Laverne

2/7/78 Richmond, CA
Black Gordman & Great Goliath & Les Thornton vs Moondog Mayne & Chavo Guerrero & Dean Ho
Cowboy Lang & Haiti Kid vs Little Brutus & Tokyo Kid

2/28/78 Stockton, CA @ Civic Auditorium
Moondog Mayne & Pepper Gomez & Mando Guerrero beat Don Muraco & Black Gordman & Great Goliath
Dean Ho beat Lord Jonathan Boyd
Texas Red beat Ted Heath



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sun Feb 1st, 2009 05:49 pm
  PM Quote Reply
56th Post
clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
1/10/78 San Diego, CA @ Coliseum
Ron Bass won a 15 man battle royal
Chavo & Hector Guerrero beat Black Gordman & Great Goliath
Johnny Rivera & Rick McGraw beat Moondog Mayne & Ron Bass
Andre the Giant & Hiro Ota beat Colosso Colisetti & Victor Rivera
El Falcon beat The Canadian
att: 1,809

1/11/78 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Moondog Mayne & Ron Bass & Colosso Colosetti beat El Negro & Johnny Rivera & Rick McGraw
El Falcon beat Roddy Piper
Chavo Guerrero beat Black Gordman

1/13/78 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Hector Guerrero won battle royal
Hector & Chavo Guerrero beat Black Gordman & Great Goliath
Ron Bass & Moondog Mayne beat Dean Ho & Dominic Denucci
The Canadian beat Rick McGraw
Victor Rivera drew Tatsumi Fujinami
El Faron beat Dr. Hiro Ota
Colosso Colosetti beat Johnny Rivera

1/16/78 Ventura, CA @ County Fairgrounds
$5,000 Battle Royal featuring Andre The Giant, Moondog Mayne, Chavo Guerrero, Ron Bass, Colosso Colosetti, Rick McGraw & Hector Guerrero

3/1/78 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Chavo Guerrero & The Falcon drew Hiro Ota & Colosso Colosetti
Great Goliath beat The Patriot
Ron Bass & Moondog Mayne drew Johnny Rivera & The Patriot

3/2/78 Bakersfield
Butcher Brannigan & Johnny Rivera beat Dr Hiro Ota & Victor Rivera when Brannigan pinned Ota
Moondog Mayne beat Chavo Guerrero via pin
Ron Bass beat Hector Guerrero dq when Chavo Guerrero interfered
Black Gordman & El Falcon beat Great Goliath & Colosso Colosetti when Gordman pinned Colosetti
El Falcon beat Colosso Colosetti

3/7/78 San Diego, CA @ Coliseum
Moondog Mayne & Ron Bass beat Chavo Guerrero & El Falcon
Karate Bout
Dr Hiro Ota beat Great Sakaguchi
San Diego Trophy Match
Hector Guerrero beat Ron Bass
Butcher Brannigan beat Victor Rivera dq
Johnny Rivera beat Colosso Colosetti
att: 1,987

3/9/78 Bakersfield
Outlaw Ron Bass & Moondog Mayne beat Chavo & Hector Guerrero when Mayne pinned Hector after throwing powder in Hector's eyes
Butcher Brannigan beat Dr Hiro Ota
El Falcon beat Victor Rivera dq when Rivera bumped referee Johnny Lusk
Coloso Colosetti drew Johnny Rivera

3/15/78 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Butcher Brannigan & El Falcon beat Moondog Mayne & Ron Bass dq
Colosso Colosetti & Victor Rivera drew Hector Guerrero & Johnny Rivera
Chavo Guerrero beat Hiro Ota

3/21/78 San Diego, CA @ Coliseum
Chavo Guerrero beat Moondog Mayne via pin in 26:51
Black Gordman & Johnny Rivera beat Great Goliath & Coloso Colosetti in 13:27
Two Referees
Hector Guerrero no decision Victor Rivera when the two referees disagreed on which man was the winner
El Falcon beat Hiro Ota

3/29/78 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Ron Bass & Moondog Mayne beat Johnny Rivera & The Patriot
Victor Rivera beat El Azteca
Hector Guerrero beat Great Goliath dq

4/4/78 San Diego, CA @ Coliseum
Black Gordman & El Falcon beat Ron Bass & Moondog Mayne 2/3
1. Gordman & Falcon won 1st fall
2. Bass & Mayne won 2nd fall
3. Gordman & Falcon won 3rd fall
Hector Guerrero beat Great Golaith on a referee's decision
Mike Adams beat Dr Hiro Ota in 13:50
Johnny Rivera beat Coloso Colosetti via pin in 24:53

4/5/78 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Great Goliath & Ron Bass & Dr Hiro Ota beat Johnny Rivera & El Negro & Hector Guerrero
El Azteca beat Moondog Mayne COR
El Falcon beat Victor Gordman

4/11/78 San Diego, CA @ Coliseum
Loser Leaves Town
Moondog Mayne beat The Falcon in 21:23
San Diego Trophy Match
Hector Guerrero beat Outlaw Ron Bass
Chavo Guerrero beat Little David via pin in 18:01
Johnny Rivera beat Great Golaith dq
Black Gordman beat Coloso Colosetti
att: 2,035

4/12/78 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Great Goliath & David beat El Azteca & Johnny Rivera
Hector Guerrero & El Falcon beat Moondog Mayne & Dr Hiro Ota

4/18/78 San Diego, CA @ Coliseum
San Diego Trophy Match
Hector Guerrero beat Moondog Mayne by referee's decision 30:00
David & Great Goliath beat Black Gordman & Chavo Guerrero
Roddy Piper beat Johnny Rivera
Terry Sawyer beat Dr Hiro Ota
att: 1,912
Note: It was Guerrero's 5th defense of the San Diego Trophy.

4/19/78 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Moondog Mayne beat Mr. Mexico II
Hector Guerrero beat David
Ron Bass & Dr Hiro Ota beat Chavo Guerrero & Black Gordman

4/21/78 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Hector Guerrero vs Moondog Mayne
Chavo Guerrero & Black Gordman vs Roddy Piper & Outlaw Ron Bass
Dr Hiro Ota vs Terry Sawyer
David vs Johnny Rivera
Great Golaith vs Mr Mexico

4/25/78 San Diego, CA @ Coliseum
Chavo Guerrero beat Moondog Mayne
Roddy Piper beat Terry Sawyer
Little David beat Johnny Rivera
Ron Bass beat Chavo Guerrero dq

4/26/78 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Ron Bass & Roddy Piper drew Chavo Guerrero & Black Gordman
Moondog Mayne beat Johnny Rivera
Hector Guerrero beat Dr Hiro Ota

5/3/78 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Chavo Guerrero beat Roddy Piper
David & Great Goliath beat Rock Riddle & Mr. Mexico II
Alex Perez beat Moondog Mayne dq

5/11/78 Bakersfield
Hector Guerrero beat Outlaw Ron Bass dq when Bass hit Hector with a bull rope
Chavo Guerrero drew Great Goliath 30:00, Roddy Piper wrestled the last minute of the match for Goliath.
Alex KO Perez beat Moondog Mayne dq after Mayne hit Perez with a roll of coins
Terry Sawyer & Little David beat Great Goliath & Pistol Pete
Yuki Bara beat Tomi Aoyama

5/16/78 San Diego, CA @ Coliseum
Mexican Death Match
Moondog Mayne beat Terry Sawyer
Chavo Guerrero beat Roddy Piper via pin in 10:34
Texas Bull Rope Match
Outlaw Ron Bass beat Alex KO Perez
Tomi Aoyama beat Yuki Bara via pin in 11:32
Black Gordman beat Great Goliath via pin in 11:33
Hector Guerrero beat Little David by referee's decision in 20:00
att: 2,190

5/17/78 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Terry Sawyer beat Roddy Piper
David drew Alex Perez
Moondog Mayne & Ron Bass beat Black Gordman & Chavo Guerrero

5/18/78 Bakersfield
Mexican Death Match
Moondog Mayne beat Alex KO Perez
Little David beat Pistol Pete by submission with a bear hug
Sonya Sanchez beat Yuki Bara
Chavo Guerrero beat Roddy Piper COR
Outlaw Ron Bass beat Hector Guerrero after Roddy Piper entered the ring and decked referee Bob Bockwinkel. Piper then ruled himself the referee and declared Bass the winner.
Terry Sawyer beat Tony The Chest Milan via pin

5/23/78 San Diego, CA @ Coliseum
Mexican Death Match
Chavo Guerrero beat Roddy Piper in 24:13
Little David beat Great Goliath 2/3
1. David won 1st fall
2. Goliath won 2nd fall
3. David won 3rd fall
Black Gordman & Terry Sawyer beat Moondog Mayne & Ron Bass
att: 1,811

5/24/78 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Ron Bass & Roddy Piper beat Terry Sawyer & Black Gordman
Great Goliath beat Hector Guerrero dq
Alex Perez & Hector Guerrero beat Moondog Mayne & Colosso Colosetti dq

5/30/78 San Diego, CA @ Coliseum
Black Gordman & Hector Guerrero beat Americas Tag Team Champions Ron Bass & Roddy Piper in 31:03
Loser Leaves Town
Moondog Mayne beat Chavo Guerrero
Loser Leaves Town
Great Goliath beat Little David
Loser Leaves Town
Ron Bass beat Alex KO Perez
Hector Guerrero beat Coloso Colosetti
att: 1,649

6/1/78 Bakersfield
Freddie Blassie Cage Match
Chavo Guerrero beat Roddy Piper
Mexican Death Match
Moondog Mayne beat Little David
Texas Bull Rope Match
Ron Bass beat Coloso Colosetti
Great Goliath beat Alex KO Perez
Hector Guerrero beat Pistol Pete Marquez via pin

6/6/78 San Diego, CA @ Coliseum
Chavo Guerrero won a 12 man, $5,000 Battle Royal
Carlos Mata beat Robot C-3
Ron Bass beat Roddy Piper
Professor Ito ddq Black Gordman
Mando Guerrero drew Moondog Mayne
Great Goliath drew Hector Guerrero
att: 2,412

6/10/78 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Mando Guerrero drew Robot C-3
Carlos Mata drew Great Goliath
Pak Choo & Professor Ito beat Black Gordman & El Azteca
Hector Guerrero beat Roddy Piper
Chavo Guerrero beat Moondog Mayne dq

6/15/78 Bakersfield
Loser Leaves Town, Referee Bob Bockwinkel
Roddy Piper beat Chavo Guerrero via pin by allegedly using the ropes for leverage
Texas Bull Rope Match
Moondog Mayne beat Ron Bass
Hector Guerrero & Great Goliath beat Tony Rocco & Pak Choo
$5,000 Challenge Match
Carlos Mata beat Robot C-3

6/20/78 San Diego, CA @ Coliseum
Pak Choo & Professor Ito beat Black Gordman & Hector Guerrero in 28:40
Loser Leaves Town, Texas Bull Rope Match
Moondog Mayne beat Outlaw Ron Bass
Roddy Piper beat Carlos Mata
Tonga drew Great Goliath 20:00

6/22/78 Bakersfield
Mexican Death Match, Loser Leaves Town
Outlaw Ron Bass beat Moondog Mayne
Tony Rocco drew Pak Choo
Roddy Piper beat Hector Guerrero dq
Tonga beat Robot C-3

6/24/78 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Robot C-3 beat El Azteca
Tonga drew Great Goliath
Carlos Mata & Black Gordman beat Rex Arnold & Pistol Pete
Pak Choo & Professor Ito beat Mike Adams & Ron Bass dq
Moondog Mayne beat El Negro
Roddy Piper beat Hector Guerrero

6/27/78 San Diego, CA @ Coliseum
Hector Guerrero beat Moondog Mayne 2/3
Roddy Piper & Great Goliath beat Carlos Mata & Black Gordman
Gama Singh beat Robot C-3
Tonga beat Pak Choo

7/19/78 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Carlos Mata & Mil Mascaras & Hector Guerrero beat Rex Arnold & Moondog Mayne & Great Goliath
Black Gordman & The Plowboy beat Professor Ito & Tokyo Joe
Tonga beat Roddy Piper

7/26/78 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Mil Mascaras beat Great Goliath
Roddy Piper beat El Azteca
Moondog Mayne beat Gama Singh dq

7/28/78 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
WWWF Champion Bob Backlund beat Roddy Piper
Mil Mascaras beat Moondog Mayne
Prof Ito & Pak Choo beat Haystack Calhoun & Black Gordman
Tony Rocco & Gama Singh beat Great Goliath & Carlos Mata
Hector Guerrero beat Buddy Rose

8/1/78 San Diego, CA @ Coliseum
Americas Champion Hector Guerrero beat Moondog Mayne
Carlos Mata beat Great Goliath
Black Gordman beat Pak Choo
Gama Singh beat Roddy Piper

8/2/78 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Black Gordman & Go beat Tokyo Joe & Professor Ito
Tatsumi Fujinami beat Gama Singh
Carlos Mata & Hector Guerrero beat Roddy Piper & Moondog Mayne

8/8/78 San Diego, CA @ Coliseum
Mexican Death Match
Moondog Mayne beat Great Goliath
Hector Guerrero beat Roddy Piper dq
Black Gordman & Go beat Pak Choo & Professor Ito
Tony Rocco beat Gama Singh
att: 1,935



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sun Feb 1st, 2009 06:00 pm
  PM Quote Reply
57th Post
clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
4/16/77 Portland, OR @ Sports Arena
Lonnie Mayne beat Sam Oliver Bass dq
Dutch Savage beat Chris Taylor dq
Jimmy Snuka & Les Thornton beat Jesse Ventura & Buddy Rose dq
Rocky Montero beat Dr. X dq
Dale Lewis beat Lumberjack Luke
Jay Youngblood drew Steve Lawler

5/3/77 Roseburg
Sam Oliver Bass beat Lonnie Mayne
Jimmy Snuka & Jay Youngblood beat Jesse Ventura & Buddy Rose
Gorilla Lawler beat Ricky Hunter
Les Thornton beat Dr. X

5/7/77 Portland, OR @ Sports Arena
Jesse Ventura drew Lonnie Mayne
Jimmy Snuka & Les Thornton beat Sam Oliver Bass & Steve Lawler
Dale Lewis beat Dr. X
Buddy Rose beat Matti Suzuki
Jay Youngblood drew Ricky Hunter

5/10/77 Portland, OR @ Sports Arena
Sam Oliver Bass beat Jimmy Snuka
Lonnie Mayne beat Jesse Ventura
Dutch Savage drew Buddy Rose
Jay Youngblood beat Dr. X
Steve Lawler drew Matti Suzuki
Les Thornton beat Ricky Hunter

5/11/77 Seattle, WA @ Center Arena
Jesse Ventura beat Dutch Savage
Les Thornton drew Dr. X
Buddy Rose beat Ricky Hunter
Jay Youngblood beat Steve Lawler
Jimmy Snuka & Jay Youngblood (sub Lonnie Mayne) beat Sam Oliver Bass & John Anson dq
att: 2,200

5/20/77 Eugene, OR @ Lane County Fairgrounds
Dutch Savage & Lonnie Mayne & Les Thornton beat Sam Oliver Bass & Jesse Ventura & Buddy Rose
Jay Youngblood beat Dr X
Steve Gorilla Lawler beat Ricky Hunter

5/21/77 Portland, OR @ Sports Arena
Lonnie Mayne & Les Thornton beat Buddy Rose & Jesse Ventura dq
Dutch Savage beat Sam Oliver Bass dq
Dale Lewis beat Steve Lawler dq
Jay Youngblood drew Ricky Hunter
Matti Suzuki drew Dr. X

5/24/77 Portland, OR @ Sports Arena
NWA Champion Harley Race beat Buddy Rose
Lonnie Mayne beat Steve Lawler
Sam Oliver Bass beat Nick Kozak
Jesse Ventura drew Les Thornton
Ricky Hunter drew Jay Youngblood

5/25/77 Seattle, WA @ Center Arena
Dutch Savage beat NWA Champion Harley Race dq
Don Leo Jonathan & Lonnie Mayne drew Gene Kiniski & Sam Oliver Bass
Buddy Rose drew Les Thornton
Ricky Hunter beat Steve Lawler
Jesse Ventura beat Dale Lewis
Jay Youngblood beat Dr. X dq

5/28/77 Portland, OR @ Sports Arena
Lonnie Mayne & Les Thornton & Dutch Savage beat Steve Lawler & Buddy Rose & The Great Jesse Ventura
Sam Oliver Bass beat Jay Youngblood
Matti Suzuki drew Tony Borne
Ricky Hunter beat Dr. X dq
Dale Lewis drew Rocky Montero

5/31/77 Roseburg
Street fight
Lonnie Mayne beat Sam Oliver Bass
Jay Youngblood & Les Thornton beat Jesse Ventura & Buddy Rose
Ricky Hunter beat Gorilla Lawler dq

6/3/77 Eugene, OR @ Lake County Fairgrounds
Lonnie Mayne beat Sam Oliver Bass on a 3rd fall dq
Les Thornton beat Buddy Rose 2-0
John Anson beat Jay Youngblood
Dutch Savage beat Dr X

6/4/77 Portland, OR @ Sports Arena
Lonnie Mayne & Les Thornton beat Buddy Rose & Jesse Ventura to win Northwest tag title
John Anson beat Ricky Hunter
Sam Oliver Bass beat Matti Suzuki
Steve Lawler drew Jay Youngblood
Tony Borne beat Dr. X

6/8/77 Seattle, WA @ Center Arena
Don Leo Jonathan & Moondog Mayne beat Gene Kiniski & Sam Oliver Bass
Dale Lewis drew Matti Suzuki
Les Thornton beat Steve Lawler
Buddy Rose beat Jay Youngblood
Dutch Savage beat Mr. X
John Anson beat Ricky Hunter
att: 1,422

6/10/77 Eugene, OR @ Lane County Fairgrounds
Texas Death Match
Lonnie Mayne beat Sam Oliver Bass in 6 falls
Jay Youngblood beat Buddy Rose 2/3
Les Thornton beat Dr X
John Anson beat Eric Froelich

6/12/77 Portland, OR @ Sports Arena
Dutch Savage beat Dr. X dq
Jay Youngblood drew Ricky Hunter
John Anson beat Eric Froelich
Sam Oliver Bass beat Dale Lewis
Lonnie Mayne beat Steve Lawler

6/14/77 Roseburg
Sam Oliver Bass beat Lonnie Mayne COR
Les Thornton beat Buddy Rose
Dutch Savage beat Dr. X
Jay Youngblood beat John Anson dq

6/17/77 Eugene, OR @ Lane County Fairgrounds
Lonnie Mayne beat Sam Oliver Bass 2/3
Jay Youngblood Sr & Jay Youngblood Jr beat John Anson & Steve Gorilla Lawler 2/3
Les Thornton beat Buddy Rose
Dr X drew Eric Froelich

6/18/77 Portland, OR @ Sports Arena
Lonnie Mayne dcor Sam Oliver Bass
Dutch Savage drew John Anson
Jay Youngblood & Jay Youngblood Sr beat Buddy Rose & Steve Lawler
Don Leo Jonathan beat Randy Morse
Tony Borne drew Matti Suzuki
Les Thornton beat Dr. X dq

6/23/77 Salem
Dutch Savage & Jay Youngblood (sub Lonnie Mayne) beat Sam Oliver Bass & John Anson on a 3rd fall dq
Les Thornton beat Dr X 2/3
Buddy Rose drew Dale Lewis

6/24/77 Eugene, OR @ Lane County Fairgrounds
Special Referee: Dutch Savage
Northwest Tag Team Champions Lonnie Mayne & Les Thornton beat Sam Oliver Bass & John Anson on a 3rd fall dq
Jay Youngblood beat Buddy Rose
Buck Zumhofe beat Steve Gorilla Lawler
Dr X drew Dale Lewis

6/25/77 Portland, OR @ Sports Arena
Lonnie Mayne drew Sam Oliver Bass
Les Thornton beat Buddy Rose dq
Matti Suzuki drew Buck Zumhofe
Dutch Savage beat Steve Lawler
Dr. X drew Coco Samoa
Dale Lewis drew Jay Youngblood

6/28/77 Roseburg
Cage match
Lonnie Mayne beat Sam Oliver Bass
Les Thornton beat Dr. X
Jay Youngblood beat Gorilla Lawler
John Anson beat Buck Zumhofe

7/1/77 Eugene, OR @ Lane County Fairgrounds
Cage Match
Lonnie Mayne beat Sam Oliver Bass
Les Thornton beat John Anson 2-0
Jay Youngblood beat Steve Gorilla Lawler
Buck Zumhofe drew Dr X

7/2/77 Portland, OR @ Sports Arena
Lonnie Mayne & Les Thornton beat Sam Oliver Bass & John Anson dq
Buddy Rose beat Matti Suzuki
Buck Zumhofe beat Steve Lawler
Jay Youngblood drew Dutch Savage
Coco Samoa beat Dr. X dq

7/7/77 Salem
Special Referee: Dutch Savage
Northwest Tag Team Champions Lonnie Mayne & Les Thornton beat Sam Oliver Bass & John Anson on a 3rd fall dq
Buddy Rose beat Dale Lewis
Jusse Ventura beat Buck Zumhofe 2/3

7/9/77 Portland, OR @ Sports Arena
Dutch Savage drew Buddy Rose
Sam Oliver Bass beat Eric Froelich
Lonnie Mayne & Les Thornton beat Bobby Kincaid & Joe Palardy
John Anson beat Mike Sharpe
Buck ZUmhofe beat Steve Lawler

7/12/77 Portland, OR @ Sports Arena
Buddy Rose beat The Great Jesse Ventura dq
Coco Samoa beat Sam Oliver Bass dq when Bass used illegal tactics
Dutch Savage beat Dr. X
John Anson beat Buck Zumhofe
Lonnie Mayne beat Joe Palardy

7/13/77 Seattle, WA @ Center Arena
Cocoa Samoa beat Dale Lewis
Lonnie Mayne beat John Anson dq
Jesse Ventura beat Buck Zumhofe
Buddy Rose drew Les Thornton
Dr. X beat Dutch Savage
Don Leo Jonathon drew Sam Oliver Bass

7/14/77 Salem
Jesse Ventura beat Buddy Rose on a 3rd fall COR
1. Ventura beat Rose by submission with a Full Nelson
2. Rose pinned Ventura after a series of elbow smashes
3. Rose left for the locker room after he made it to the ropes when Ventura had him locked in a Full Nelson
Les Thornton beat Dr X
Sam Oliver Bass beat Bill Francis
Lonnie Mayne beat John Anson dq

7/20/77 Seattle, WA @ Center Arena
Buddy Rose beat Jesse Ventura
Lonnie Moondog Mayne beat Gene Kiniski
Les Thornton beat Sam Oliver Bass dq
Don Leo Jonathan drew John Anson
Dutch Savage beat Dr. X
Jay Youngblood beat Buck Zumhofe

7/23/77 Portland, OR @ Sports Arena
Jesse Ventura beat Buddy Rose
Jay Youngblood beat Sam Oliver Bass dq
Lonnie Mayne beat John Anson
Dutch Savage beat Coco Samoa
Dr. X drew Buck Zumhofe
Les Thornton beat Eric Froelich

7/26/77 Portland, OR @ Sports Arena
Loser Leaves Town
Buddy Rose beat The Great Jesse Ventura 2/3
Lonnie Mayne & Les Thornton beat John Anson & Sam Oliver Bass
Dutch Savage drew Jay Youngblood
Rick Youngblood beat Dr. X dq
Coco Samoa drew Buck Zumhofe

7/28/77 Salem
Jay & Rick Youngblood beat Sam Oliver Bass & John Anson
Les Thornton beat Dr X
Buddy Rose beat Buck Zumhofe (sub Lonnie Mayne)
Sandy Barr drew Coco Samoa
Note: Mayne was said to be in a Portland hospital

7/31/77 Seaside
Buddy Rose & John Anson & Sam Oliver Bass beat Lonnie Mayne & Jay Youngblood & Coco Samoa
Buck Zumhofe beat Dr X
Rick Youngblood beat John Anson dq
Jay Youngblood beat Buddy Rose

8/3/77 Seattle, WA @ Center Arena
Sam Oliver Bass & John Anson beat Lonnie Mayne & Les Thornton to win Northwest Tag title
Farmer Pete & Haiti Kid beat Billy The Kid & Little John
Buddy Rose beat Dutch Savage
Dale Lewis drew Coco Samoa
Rick Youngblood beat Buck Zumhofe
Haiti Kid beat Little John
Jay Youngblood beat Dr. X

8/6/77 Portland, OR @ Sports Arena
Jay & Rick Youngblood beat Buddy Rose & Dr. X
Lonnie Mayne beat Coco Samoa
John Anson beat Dale Lewis
Sam Oliver Bass beat Buck Zumhofe

8/7/77 Salem
Sam Oliver Bass & John Anson beat Lonnie Mayne & Les Thornton

8/9/77 Portland, OR @ Sports Arena
Jimmy Snuka & Lonnie Mayne beat Sam Oliver Bass & John Anson
Jay Youngblood & Rick Youngblood beat Buddy Rose & Dr. X
Dale Lewis drew Les Thornton
Ed Wiskowski beat Coco Samoa
Farmer Pete & Haiti Kid beat Billy The Kid & Cowboy Bradley

8/17/77 Seattle, WA @ Center Arena
Coal Miner's Glove match
Dutch Savage beat Buddy Rose
Lonnie Mayne beat John Anson dq
Gene Kiniski drew Les Thornton
Sam Oliver Bass beat Buck Zumhofe
Jay & Rick Youngblood beat Ed Wiskoski & Dr. X
Farmer Pete beat Billy The Kid

8/23/77 Portland, OR @ Sports Arena
Jay & Rick Youngblood beat Kurt & Karl Von Steiger dq
Lonnie Mayne beat Dr. X
Sam Oliver Bass beat Buck Zumhofe
Les Thornton drew Ed Wiskoski
Dale Lewis beat Buddy Rose dq

8/27/77 Portland, OR @ Sports Arena
John Anson & Sam Oliver Bass beat Jay & Rick Youngblood
Lonnie Mayne drew Ed Wiskoski
Johnny Boyd beat Coco Samoa
Dutch Savage beat Dr. X
Buck Zumhofe beat Tony Borne

8/31/77 Seattle, WA @ Center Arena
Dutch Savage beat Sam Oliver Bass to win Northwest title
Buddy Rose & Ed Wiskoski beat Jay & Rick Youngblood
Lonnie Mayne beat John Anson dq
Les Thornton drew Dale Lewis
Black Avenger beat Buck Zumhofe
Johnny Boyd beat Coco Samoa

9/3/77 Portland, OR @ Sports Arena
Sam Oliver Bass & John Anson beat Dutch Savage & Lonnie Mayne
Ed Wiskoski beat Buck Zumhofe
Buddy Rose beat Rick Youngblood
Jay Youngblood drew Coco Samoa
Les Thornton drew Johnny Boyd

9/10/77 Portland, OR @ Sports Arena
Lonnie Mayne & Dutch Savage beat Sam Oliver Bass & John Anson
Ed Wiskoski beat Coco Samoa
Jay Youngblood beat Buddy Rose dq
Rick Youngblood drew Bobby Kincaid

9/13/77 Portland, OR @ Sports Arena
NWA Champion Harley Race drew Jimmy Snuka
Buddy Rose drew Johnny Boyd
Ed Wiskoski beat Banta Singh
Jay & Rick Youngblood beat Sam Oliver Bass & John Anson
Lonnie Mayne beat Moose Morowski
Les Thornton drew Mike Sharpe

9/14/77 Seattle, WA @ Center Arena
NWA Champion Harley Race beat Don Leo Jonathan
John Anson & Sam Oliver Bass beat Lonnie Mayne & Lord Jonathan Boyd
Jimmy Snuka beat Buddy Rose
Les Thornton drew Rick Youngblood
Jay Youngblood beat Bob Kinkade dq
Ed Wiskoski beat Dutch Savage

9/17/77 Portland, OR @ Sports Arena
Dutch Savage & Jimmy Snuka & Lonnie Mayne beat Sam Oliver Bass & Harley Race & John Anson
Buddy Rose beat Johnny Boyd
Ed Wiskoski beat Les Thornton
Jay Youngblood drew Coco Samoa
Rick Youngblood beat Bobby Kincaid dq

9/23/77 Eugene, OR @ Lane County Fairgrounds
Dutch Savage & Lonnie Mayne beat Ed Wiskowski & Bob Kincaid (sub Buddy Rose)
Sam Oliver Bass beat Jay Youngblood 2/3
Rick Youngblood beat John Anson dq
Note: Buddy Rose was reportedly sidelined with a knee injury suffered the week before

9/24/77 Portland, OR @ Sports Arena
Dutch Savage & Lonnie Mayne drew Sam Oliver Bass & John Anson
Jay Youngblood beat Buddy Rose dq
Gino Hernandez beat Bobby Kincaid
Ed Wiskoski beat Rick Youngblood

9/28/77 Seattle, WA @ Center Arena
Dutch Savage & Lonnie Mayne beat Sam Oliver Bass & John Anson
Ed Wiskoski beat Eric Froelich
Gino Hernandez beat Bob Kinkade
Black Avenger beat Coco Samoa
Gene Kiniski beat Guy Mitchell
att: 1,617

9/30/77 Eugene, OR @ Lane County Fairgrounds
Dutch Savage no contest Sam Oliver Bass
Lonnie Mayne beat Bob Kincaid 2/3
Gino Hernandez beat Ed Wiskowski dq
John Anson beat Coco Samoa

10/1/77 Portland, OR @ Sports Arena
Buddy Rose beat Lonnie Mayne dq
Gino Hernandez drew John Anson
Coco Samoa beat Bobby Kincaid dq
Ed Wiskoski beat Ricky Hunter

10/4/77 Portland, OR @ Sports Arena
Lonnie Mayne beat Buddy Rose
Dutch Savage beat John Anson dq
Ed Wiskoski beat Bill Cody
Sam Oliver Bass drew Gino Hernandez
Bobby Kincaid drew Eric Froelich

10/12/77 Seattle, WA @ Center Arena
Dutch Savage & Lonnie Mayne beat John Anson & Sam Oliver Bass
Gene Kiniski beat Buddy Rose dq
Ed Wiskowski beat Don Leo Jonathan
Gino Hernandez beat Black Avenger
Skip Young beat Bob Kincaid
att: 1,531

10/14/77 Eugene, OR @ Lane County Fairgrounds
Buddy Rose & Ed Wiskowski beat Lonnie Mayne & Dutch Savage
Skip Young beat Bob Kincaid
John Anson drew Gino Hernandez
Sam Oliver Bass beat Coco Samoa

10/15/77 Portland, OR @ Sports Arena
Dutch Savage & Lonnie Mayne beat Ed Wiskoski & Buddy Rose dq
John Anson drew Gino Hernandez
Mark Hanna drew Matti Suzuki
Skip Young beat Bobby Kincaid

10/16/77 Tacoma, WA @ Foss High School
Lonnie Mayne & Dutch Savage beat Sam Oliver Bass & Buddy Rose
Skip Young beat John Anson dq

10/18/77 Portland, OR @ Sports Arena
Dutch Savage & Lonnie Mayne beat Buddy Rose & Sam Oliver Bass
Skip Young drew John Anson
Gino Hernandez beat Bobby Kincaid
Matti Suzuki beat Moose Morowski
Eric Froelich drew Mark Hanna

10/21/77 Eugene, OR @ Lane County Fairgrounds
Sudden Death Match for $1,500, First Wrestler to Hit the Deck Loses
Lonnie Mayne beat Buddy Rose
Sam Oliver Bass beat Mark Hanna
Gino Hernandez beat John Anson dq
Skip Young beat Sandy Barr

10/22/77 Portland, OR @ Sports Arena
Lonnie Mayne & Dutch Savage & Skip Young beat Sam Oliver Bass & Buddy Rose & Ed Wiskoski
Mark Hanna drew Matti Suzuki
Gino Hernandez beat Bobby Kincaid
John Anson beat Coco Samoa

10/26/77 Seattle, WA @ Center Arena
Buddy Rose beat Lonnie Mayne
Sam Oliver Bass & John Anson drew Gino Hernandez & Skip Young
Dutch Savage beat Ed Wiskowski dq
Gene Kiniski drew Mark Hanna
Black Avenger beat Matti Suzuki
Bob Kincaid beat Coco Samoa
att: 2,330

10/29/77 Portland, OR @ Sports Arena
Sam Oliver Bass drew Buddy Rose
Jesse Ventura beat Bobby Kincaid
John Anson drew Dutch Savage
Lonnie Mayne beat Bob Brown
Skip Young drew Ed Wiskoski

11/1/77 Roseburg
Texas Death Match
Sam Oliver Bass beat Buddy Rose dq
Lonnie Mayne beat Ed Wiskoski dq
Ed Wiskwoski beat Mark Hanna
Skip Young drew Gino Hernandez

11/5/77 Portland, OR @ Sports Arena
Sam Oliver Bass beat Buddy Rose
Ed Wiskwoski beat Mark Hanna
Skip Young & Gino Hernandez beat John Anson & Bobby Kincaid
Lonnie Mayne beat Coco Samoa

11/8/77 Portland, OR @ Sports Arena
Sam Oliver Bass beat Buddy Rose cage match
Lonnie Mayne drew Ed Wiskowski
Skip Young beat Norman Charles
Dutch Savage beat Bobby Kincaid
Mark Hanna beat John Anson dq

11/9/77 Seattle, WA @ Center Arena
Lonnie Mayne beat Buddy Rose.
Dutch Savage & Don Leo Jonathan beat Sam Oliver Bass & John Anson
Ed Wiskowski drew Skip Young
The Avenger beat Mark Hanna
Gino Hernandez beat Bob Kinkade.
att: 2,940

11/15/77 Roseburg
Sam Oliver Bass & Skip Young beat Buddy Rose & Ed Wiskowski dq
Marc Hanna drew John Anson
Lonnie Mayne beat Gino Hernandez
Dutch Savage beat Coco Samoa.

11/19/77 Portland, OR @ Sports Arena
Lonnie Mayne beat Buddy Rose dq
Ed Wiskowski drew Jimmy Snuka
Skip Young drew Gino Hernandez
Johnny Eagles beat Bobby Kincaid
Sam Oliver Bass beat BUck Zumhofe
Mark Hanna beat John Anson

11/20/77 Tacoma, WA @ Foss High School
Dutch Savage & Lonnie Mayne & Don Leo Jonathan beat Ed Wiskowski & Buddy Rose & John Anson
Jimmy Snuka beat Bob Kinkade
Skip Young beat John Anson
Ed Wiskowski drew Sam Oliver Bass

11/26/77 Portland, OR @ Sports Arena
Sam Oliver Bass & Lonnie Mayne drew Buddy Rose & Ed Wiskoski
Jimmy Snuka beat Skip Young
Dutch Savage beat Coco Samoa
Mark Hanna drew Bobby Kincaid
Gino Hernandez beat John Anson dq.

12/3/77 Portland, OR @ Sports Arena
Sam Oliver Bass & Lonnie Mayne drew Buddy Rose & Ed Wiskoski
Jimmy Snuka beat Bruce Brown
John Anson beat Eric Froelich
Johnny Eagles beat Bobby Kincaid
Mark Hanna beat Coco Samoa.

12/6/77 Portland, OR @ Sports Arena
Loser of the Fall Leaves Town Match
Buddy Rose & Ed Wiskoski beat Sam Oliver Bass & Lonnie Mayne to win Northwest Tag Title
Bass had chosen Lonnie to help defend the belts when his partner John Anson had injured himself
Jimmy Snuka beat Bobby Kincaid
Johnny Eagles drew John Anson
Gino Hernandez beat Coco Samoa
Mark Hanna beat Eric Frolich

12/13/77 Roseburg
Lonnie Mayne & Jimmy Snuka beat Buddy Rose & Ed Wiskoski dq
Johnny Eagles beat John Anson
Skip Young beat Bob Kincaid

12/25/77 Portland, OR @ Sports Arena
Skip Young won battle royal
Skip Young & Jimmy Snuka beat Don Wayt & Bobby Kincaid
Lonnie Mayne beat Kurt Von Steiger
Ed Wiskoski beat Eric Froelich,
Gino Hernandez beat Coco Samoa
Johnny Eagles drew Buddy Rose



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sun Feb 1st, 2009 06:06 pm
  PM Quote Reply
58th Post
clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
9/27/74 Eugene, OR @ Lane County Fairgrounds
Dutch Savage & Lonnie Mayne beat beat Rasputin & Dale Lewis 2/3
Jimmy Snuka beat Kurt Von Steiger
Ripper Collins beat Al Madril

9/28/74 Portland, OR @ Sports Arena
Dale Lewis & Rasputin & Ripper Collins drew Lonnie Mayne & Dutch Savage & Jimmy Snuka when the time limit expired in the 3rd fall
Bill Francis drew Haru Sasaki
Mr. X beat Bob Harms
Dale Lewis beat Al Madril 2/3

10/22/74 Portland, OR @ Sports Arena
Street Fight
Lonnie Mayne beat Rasputin
Jimmy Snuka beat Jim Gagne
The Gladiator drew Rick Renaldo
Dale Lewis beat Bill Francis
Ric Drasin beat Kurt Von Steiger

3/4/75 Portland, OR @ Sports Arena
No dq Match
Lonnie Mayne & Jimmy Snuka beat Royal Kangaroos Lord Jonathan Boyd & Norman Frederick Charles III when Mayne pinned Boyd in the 3rd fall after hitting Johnny over the head with a chair
Bob Remus beat Jim Bailey
Masked Mauler beat Matti Suzuki
Benny Ramirez drew Haru Sasaki
Rocky Montero drew Kurt Von Steiger

7/5/75 Portland, OR @ Sports Arena
Lord Jonathan Boyd & Norman Frederick Charles III beat Lonnie Mayne & Raul Mata
Bull Ramos beat Benny Ramirez
Johnny Eagles beat Masked Mauler
Tony Borne drew Calypso Kid

9/6/75 Portland, OR @ Sports Arena
Lonnie Mayne & Dory Funk Jr drew Royal Kangaroos Lord Jonathan Boyd & Norman Frederick Charles III when the time limit expired in the 3rd fall
Jimmy Snuka beat Matti Suzuki
Johnny Eagles drew Bob Remus
Dutch Savage beat Seigfried Stanke
Ricky Hunter no contest Bill Francis

10/1/75 Portland, OR @ Sports Arena
Royal Kangaroos beat Lonnie Mayne & Dory Funk Jr
Bull Ramos & Jesse Ventura beat Pat & Mike Kelly
Dale Lewis drew Dutch Savage
Siegfried Steinke drew Johnny Eagles
Jimmy Snuka beat Fritz Schnieder
Keith Franks drew Joe Atkins

11/1/75 Portland, OR @ Sports Arena
Lonnie Mayne drew Bull Ramos
Jimmy Snuka beat Norman Frederick Charles III
Lord Jonathan Boyd beat Skip Young
Johnny Eagles drew Matti Suzuki
Calypso Kid beat Fritz Vzn Schneider dq
Bill Francis drew Manny Cruz
Dutch Savage & Jean Antone beat Jesse Ventura & Betty Niccoli

11/4/75 Portland, OR @ Sports Arena
Royal Kangaroos Lord Jonathan Boyd & Norman Frederick Charles III beat Dory Funk Jr & Lonnie Mayne 2/3
Bull Ramos & The Great Jesse Ventura beat Pat & Mike Kelly
Dale Lewis drew Dutch Savage
Siegfried Steinke beat Keith Franks
Jimmy Snuka beat Fritz Von Schneider
Johnny Eagles beat John Ruffin



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sun Feb 1st, 2009 06:11 pm
  PM Quote Reply
59th Post
clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
6/22/77 Honolulu, HI
Billy White Wolf beat Tony Borne
Steve Strong beat Ricky Hunter
Eric Froelich beat John Tolos dq
Giant Baba beat Lonnie Mayne
Bill Francis & Russ Francis beat Gene Kiniski & Gringo



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sun Feb 1st, 2009 06:12 pm
  PM Quote Reply
60th Post
clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
I think that's all I have for Lonnie Moondog Mayne.



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Wed Feb 4th, 2009 11:32 pm
  PM Quote Reply
61st Post
indikator

 

Joined: Fri Jan 23rd, 2009
Location: Bratenwender City, Germany
Posts: 2608
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
Could somebody please identify the 1971 Portland Beast for me? Thanks

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Thu Feb 5th, 2009 01:21 am
  PM Quote Reply
62nd Post
clawmaster
HALL OF FAMER
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
An old post on KM from Mark From WA says

"More names of wrestlers that I watched back in those days that you don't hear a lot about...

The Beast aka Gorilla Marconi aka Frank Marconi :

Wrestled as The Beast when I saw him at the Tacoma Aports Arena and also on Portland TV. He looked similar to George Steele & worked low to mid card. Scary looking heel."



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

Current time is 05:00 pm  
WowBB Forums > Sports And Wrestling > The Clawmaster's Archives > Moondog Mayne Results Top




UltraBB 1.172 Copyright © 2007-2013 Data 1 Systems